NATION

PASSWORD

World Grand Prix Championships: Tier Three (RP/Results)

A battle ground for the sportsmen and women of nations worldwide. [In character]

Advertisement

Remove ads

User avatar
Filindostan
Ambassador
 
Posts: 1078
Founded: Jun 24, 2017
Ex-Nation

Postby Filindostan » Thu Dec 03, 2020 10:29 pm

Week 5: Qualifying
Image
Conditions:      	Dry
Predicted Optimal Time: 00:01:24.706
Qualifying Type: Two-Tier
Nation: GGY
Circuit: Wiesenblumering

Image


POS #   DRIVER                                  FASTEST LAP     GAP TO LEADER	FASTEST LAP     GAP TO LEADER				
1 90 Raihaanun 00:01:25.278 00:00:00.046 00:01:24.750 00:00:00.000
2 84 Asuna Katsu 00:01:25.232 00:00:00.000 00:01:24.879 00:00:00.129
3 44 Miki Kalocsay 00:01:25.246 00:00:00.014 00:01:24.905 00:00:00.155
4 9 Cinta Masud 00:01:25.352 00:00:00.121 00:01:24.974 00:00:00.225
5 8 Kemuning Gusmawan 00:01:25.365 00:00:00.134 00:01:25.095 00:00:00.346
6 77 Fauzi Barata 00:01:25.289 00:00:00.057 00:01:25.165 00:00:00.416
7 2 Shigeru Tsuchie 00:01:25.235 00:00:00.003 00:01:25.199 00:00:00.449
8 99 Alvis Kalvin Lacsamana 00:01:25.595 00:00:00.363 00:01:25.333 00:00:00.583
9 55 Kenny Maro Albores 00:01:25.716 00:00:00.484 00:01:25.732 00:00:00.982
10 61 Karl Lux 00:01:25.331 00:00:00.099 00:01:31.031 00:00:06.281
11 66 Masaki Enoki 00:01:26.003 00:00:00.771
12 19 Carol Bongolan 00:01:26.010 00:00:00.778
13 14 Florence Belasco 00:01:26.383 00:00:01.151
14 70 Luigi Teves 00:01:26.688 00:00:01.457
15 83 Fiona Sunarya 00:01:26.938 00:00:01.706
16 96 Zsanett Bokor 00:01:27.160 00:00:01.929
17 91 Koji Takagaki 00:01:27.482 00:00:02.250
18 92 Otome Numata 00:01:28.357 00:00:03.126
19 3 Kevin Lestaluhu 00:01:28.934 00:00:03.702
20 12 June Sartillo 00:01:29.088 00:00:03.856
21 11 Eva Permatasari 00:01:29.189 00:00:03.957
22 33 Werner Palejaro 00:01:29.335 00:00:04.103
23 45 Natasha Massepe 00:01:29.368 00:00:04.136
24 63 Hilda Soetomo 00:01:35.312 00:00:10.081


Week 5: Race
Image
Conditions:      	Dry	
Laps: 21
Nation: GGY
Circuit: Wiesenblumering
Event: Gergary - Wiesenblume Race 1
Safety Car Deployed on Laps:
Cars on Grid: 24
Image


POS  # ▍DRV Name                     Team                     	Time      	Pts	Fastest Lap	
1 90 RAI Raihaanun Badai Angin-IGR 00:34:24.645 25
2 99 AKL Alvis Kalvin Lacsamana Badai Angin-IGR 00:00:02.812 18
3 61 LUX Karl Lux DMR-Solymok 00:00:49.470 14
4 9 MAU Cinta Masud Fortunas Racing 00:01:01.126 10
5 8 GUS Kemuning Gusmawan Badai Angin Timpen 00:01:05.048 8
6 2 TSU Shigeru Tsuchie Monghit 00:01:06.550 6
7 84 KAT Asuna Katsu Dahon-Katana 00:01:22.396 4
8 77 BAR Fauzi Barata CR Kimantara 00:01:26.500 3 + 1 1:29.014
9 19 BON Carol Bongolan Nasional Tim Laps Down: 1 2
10 11 PER Eva Permatasari Fortunas Racing Laps Down: 1 1
11 70 TEV Luigi Teves Badai Angin-IGR Laps Down: 1
12 45 MAS Natasha Massepe Monghit Laps Down: 1
13 96 BOK Zsanett Bokor DMR-Solymok Laps Down: 1
14 92 NUM Otome Numata Badai Angin Timpen Laps Down: 1
15 66 ENO Masaki Enoki Dahon-Katana Laps Down: 1
16 83 SUN Fiona Sunarya Badai Angin Timpen Laps Down: 1
17 3 LES Kevin Lestaluhu Monghit Laps Down: 1
18 14 BEL Florence Belasco Fortunas Racing Laps Down: 1
19 33 PAL Werner Palejaro CR Kimantara Laps Down: 1
20 12 SAR June Sartillo Nasional Tim Laps Down: 1
21 91 TAK Koji Takagaki Dahon-Katana Laps Down: 1
22 55 KMA Kenny Maro Albores CR Kimantara Laps Down: 1
DNF 44 KLC Miki Kalocsay DMR-Solymok Ret. lap 20
DNQ 63 SOE Hilda Soetomo Nasional Tim DNQ


Pos # ▍DRV Name                      Team [Engine]                                        Tyres                    Pts
1 2 TSU Shigeru Tsuchie Monghit [Badai Angin] Solymok 60
2 99 AKL Alvis Kalvin Lacsamana Badai Angin-IGR [Badai Angin] Solymok 56
3 70 TEV Luigi Teves Badai Angin-IGR [Badai Angin] Solymok 44
4 91 TAK Koji Takagaki Dahon-Katana [Badai Angin] Solymok 41
5 90 RAI Raihaanun Badai Angin-IGR [Badai Angin] Solymok 33
6 3 LES Kevin Lestaluhu Monghit [Badai Angin] Solymok 27
7 14 BEL Florence Belasco Fortunas Racing [Badai Angin] Solymok 26
7 61 LUX Karl Lux DMR-Solymok [Badai Angin] Solymok 26
9 9 MAU Cinta Masud Fortunas Racing [Badai Angin] Solymok 20
10 44 KLC Miki Kalocsay DMR-Solymok [Badai Angin] Solymok 19
11 45 MAS Natasha Massepe Monghit [Badai Angin] Solymok 18
11 96 BOK Zsanett Bokor DMR-Solymok [Badai Angin] Solymok 18
13 66 ENO Masaki Enoki Dahon-Katana [Badai Angin] Solymok 16
14 77 BAR Fauzi Barata CR Kimantara [Badai Angin] Solymok 12
15 8 GUS Kemuning Gusmawan Badai Angin Timpen [Badai Angin] Solymok 9
16 12 SAR June Sartillo Nasional Tim [Badai Angin] Solymok 8
16 55 KMA Kenny Maro Albores CR Kimantara [Badai Angin] Solymok 8
16 84 KAT Asuna Katsu Dahon-Katana [Badai Angin] Solymok 8
19 19 BON Carol Bongolan Nasional Tim [Badai Angin] Solymok 5
20 83 SUN Fiona Sunarya Badai Angin Timpen [Badai Angin] Solymok 4
21 11 PER Eva Permatasari Fortunas Racing [Badai Angin] Solymok 2
22 33 PAL Werner Palejaro CR Kimantara [Badai Angin] Solymok 0
22 63 SOE Hilda Soetomo Nasional Tim [Badai Angin] Solymok 0
22 92 NUM Otome Numata Badai Angin Timpen [Badai Angin] Solymok 0


Pos NAT ▍Team [Engine]                                        Tyres                    Pts
1 FID Badai Angin-IGR [Badai Angin] Solymok 133
2 FID Monghit [Badai Angin] Solymok 105
3 ANM Dahon-Katana [Badai Angin] Solymok 65
4 GGY DMR-Solymok [Badai Angin] Solymok 63
5 FID Fortunas Racing [Badai Angin] Solymok 48
6 FID CR Kimantara [Badai Angin] Solymok 20
7 FID Badai Angin Timpen [Badai Angin] Solymok 13
8 FID Nasional Tim [Badai Angin] Solymok 13


Week 6: Qualifying
Image
Conditions:      	Cloudy
Predicted Optimal Time: 00:01:24.706
Qualifying Type: Traditional
Nation: GGY
Circuit: Wiesenblumering

Image
POS #   DRIVER                                  FASTEST LAP     GAP TO LEADER				
1 70 Luigi Teves 00:01:25.232 00:00:00.000
2 9 Cinta Masud 00:01:25.236 00:00:00.004
3 3 Kevin Lestaluhu 00:01:25.240 00:00:00.008
4 99 Alvis Kalvin Lacsamana 00:01:25.256 00:00:00.024
5 8 Kemuning Gusmawan 00:01:25.257 00:00:00.025
6 55 Kenny Maro Albores 00:01:25.427 00:00:00.194
7 11 Eva Permatasari 00:01:25.437 00:00:00.205
8 45 Natasha Massepe 00:01:25.468 00:00:00.235
9 92 Otome Numata 00:01:25.519 00:00:00.286
10 33 Werner Palejaro 00:01:25.539 00:00:00.307
11 14 Florence Belasco 00:01:25.588 00:00:00.356
12 61 Karl Lux 00:01:25.773 00:00:00.541
13 90 Raihaanun 00:01:25.918 00:00:00.685
14 83 Fiona Sunarya 00:01:25.933 00:00:00.701
15 77 Fauzi Barata 00:01:26.026 00:00:00.793
16 2 Shigeru Tsuchie 00:01:26.087 00:00:00.854
17 96 Zsanett Bokor 00:01:26.131 00:00:00.898
18 66 Masaki Enoki 00:01:26.358 00:00:01.126
19 63 Hilda Soetomo 00:01:26.417 00:00:01.185
20 12 June Sartillo 00:01:26.513 00:00:01.281
21 44 Miki Kalocsay 00:01:26.611 00:00:01.379
22 91 Koji Takagaki 00:01:27.257 00:00:02.025
23 19 Carol Bongolan 00:01:28.169 00:00:02.937
24 84 Asuna Katsu 00:01:30.537 00:00:05.305


Week 6: Race
Image
Conditions:      	Dry	
Laps: 21
Nation: GGY
Circuit: Wiesenblumering
Event: Gergary - Wiesenblume Race 2
Safety Car Deployed on Laps:
Cars on Grid: 24
Image


POS  # ▍DRV Name                     Team                     	Time      	Pts	Fastest Lap	
1 70 TEV Luigi Teves Badai Angin-IGR 00:34:40.465 25
2 55 KMA Kenny Maro Albores CR Kimantara 00:00:30.760 18
3 96 BOK Zsanett Bokor DMR-Solymok 00:00:45.866 14
4 99 AKL Alvis Kalvin Lacsamana Badai Angin-IGR 00:01:01.831 10
5 9 MAU Cinta Masud Fortunas Racing 00:01:02.513 8
6 90 RAI Raihaanun Badai Angin-IGR 00:01:02.624 6
7 83 SUN Fiona Sunarya Badai Angin Timpen 00:01:08.025 4
8 3 LES Kevin Lestaluhu Monghit 00:01:11.111 3
9 14 BEL Florence Belasco Fortunas Racing 00:01:20.128 2
10 11 PER Eva Permatasari Fortunas Racing 00:01:20.293 1
11 61 LUX Karl Lux DMR-Solymok 00:01:23.110
12 45 MAS Natasha Massepe Monghit 00:01:24.578
13 2 TSU Shigeru Tsuchie Monghit 00:01:32.549
14 91 TAK Koji Takagaki Dahon-Katana Laps Down: 1
15 33 PAL Werner Palejaro CR Kimantara Laps Down: 1
16 92 NUM Otome Numata Badai Angin Timpen Laps Down: 1
17 66 ENO Masaki Enoki Dahon-Katana Laps Down: 1
18 77 BAR Fauzi Barata CR Kimantara Laps Down: 1
19 63 SOE Hilda Soetomo Nasional Tim Laps Down: 1
20 12 SAR June Sartillo Nasional Tim Laps Down: 1
21 84 KAT Asuna Katsu Dahon-Katana Laps Down: 1 + 1 1:28.973
22 19 BON Carol Bongolan Nasional Tim Laps Down: 1
23 44 KLC Miki Kalocsay DMR-Solymok Laps Down: 1
DNF 8 GUS Kemuning Gusmawan Badai Angin Timpen Ret. lap 13


Pos # ▍DRV Name                      Team [Engine]                                        Tyres                    Pts
1 70 TEV Luigi Teves Badai Angin-IGR [Badai Angin] Solymok 69
2 99 AKL Alvis Kalvin Lacsamana Badai Angin-IGR [Badai Angin] Solymok 66
3 2 TSU Shigeru Tsuchie Monghit [Badai Angin] Solymok 60
4 91 TAK Koji Takagaki Dahon-Katana [Badai Angin] Solymok 41
5 90 RAI Raihaanun Badai Angin-IGR [Badai Angin] Solymok 39
6 96 BOK Zsanett Bokor DMR-Solymok [Badai Angin] Solymok 32
7 3 LES Kevin Lestaluhu Monghit [Badai Angin] Solymok 30
8 9 MAU Cinta Masud Fortunas Racing [Badai Angin] Solymok 28
8 14 BEL Florence Belasco Fortunas Racing [Badai Angin] Solymok 28
10 55 KMA Kenny Maro Albores CR Kimantara [Badai Angin] Solymok 26
10 61 LUX Karl Lux DMR-Solymok [Badai Angin] Solymok 26
12 44 KLC Miki Kalocsay DMR-Solymok [Badai Angin] Solymok 19
13 45 MAS Natasha Massepe Monghit [Badai Angin] Solymok 18
14 66 ENO Masaki Enoki Dahon-Katana [Badai Angin] Solymok 16
15 77 BAR Fauzi Barata CR Kimantara [Badai Angin] Solymok 12
16 8 GUS Kemuning Gusmawan Badai Angin Timpen [Badai Angin] Solymok 9
16 84 KAT Asuna Katsu Dahon-Katana [Badai Angin] Solymok 9
18 12 SAR June Sartillo Nasional Tim [Badai Angin] Solymok 8
18 83 SUN Fiona Sunarya Badai Angin Timpen [Badai Angin] Solymok 8
20 19 BON Carol Bongolan Nasional Tim [Badai Angin] Solymok 5
21 11 PER Eva Permatasari Fortunas Racing [Badai Angin] Solymok 3
22 33 PAL Werner Palejaro CR Kimantara [Badai Angin] Solymok 0
22 63 SOE Hilda Soetomo Nasional Tim [Badai Angin] Solymok 0
22 92 NUM Otome Numata Badai Angin Timpen [Badai Angin] Solymok 0


Pos NAT ▍Team [Engine]                                        Tyres                    Pts
1 FID Badai Angin-IGR [Badai Angin] Solymok 174
2 FID Monghit [Badai Angin] Solymok 108
3 GGY DMR-Solymok [Badai Angin] Solymok 77
4 ANM Dahon-Katana [Badai Angin] Solymok 66
5 FID Fortunas Racing [Badai Angin] Solymok 59
6 FID CR Kimantara [Badai Angin] Solymok 38
7 FID Badai Angin Timpen [Badai Angin] Solymok 17
8 FID Nasional Tim [Badai Angin] Solymok 13
Nation active only for Motorsports.
The Artist formerly known as Sangti | Potentia et Sanctitas Populi
Baptism of Fire 66 Winners
Trigram: FID | Demonym: Filindo/Filindostani | Capital: San Marco | Leader: Dorigo Dutete | Newswire | No Nonsense Sportswear | Esportiva | IUBC Newswires | Domestic Motorsports

User avatar
Filindostan
Ambassador
 
Posts: 1078
Founded: Jun 24, 2017
Ex-Nation

Postby Filindostan » Thu Dec 17, 2020 10:25 pm

Week 7: Practice
Image
Conditions:      	Light Showers
Predicted Optimal Time: 00:01:31.136
Qualifying Type: Two-Tier
Nation: ANM
Circuit: Serizawa Racing Circuit

Image


POS #   DRIVER                                  FASTEST LAP     GAP TO LEADER   FASTEST LAP     GAP TO LEADER				
1 3 Kevin Lestaluhu 00:01:31.729 00:00:00.046 00:01:31.153 00:00:00.000
2 70 Luigi Teves 00:01:31.831 00:00:00.148 00:01:31.159 00:00:00.006
3 83 Fiona Sunarya 00:01:31.831 00:00:00.147 00:01:31.159 00:00:00.007
4 44 Miki Kalocsay 00:01:31.913 00:00:00.230 00:01:31.161 00:00:00.008
5 2 Shigeru Tsuchie 00:01:31.683 00:00:00.000 00:01:31.162 00:00:00.009
6 99 Alvis Kalvin Lacsamana 00:01:31.729 00:00:00.046 00:01:31.192 00:00:00.039
7 8 Kemuning Gusmawan 00:01:31.696 00:00:00.013 00:01:31.214 00:00:00.061
8 14 Florence Belasco 00:01:32.057 00:00:00.373 00:01:31.220 00:00:00.067
9 11 Eva Permatasari 00:01:31.768 00:00:00.084 00:01:31.248 00:00:00.095
10 92 Otome Numata 00:01:32.057 00:00:00.373 00:01:32.053 00:00:00.900
11 63 Hilda Soetomo 00:01:32.072 00:00:00.389
12 12 June Sartillo 00:01:32.129 00:00:00.446
13 96 Zsanett Bokor 00:01:32.164 00:00:00.481
14 55 Kenny Maro Albores 00:01:32.392 00:00:00.709
15 33 Werner Palejaro 00:01:32.424 00:00:00.741
16 45 Natasha Massepe 00:01:32.535 00:00:00.852
17 66 Masaki Enoki 00:01:32.633 00:00:00.950
18 90 Raihaanun 00:01:33.174 00:00:01.491
19 91 Koji Takagaki 00:01:33.199 00:00:01.515
20 9 Cinta Masud 00:01:33.662 00:00:01.979
21 77 Fauzi Barata 00:01:34.629 00:00:02.945
22 61 Karl Lux 00:01:36.988 00:00:05.304
23 84 Asuna Katsu 00:01:39.831 00:00:08.147
24 19 Carol Bongolan 00:01:40.158 00:00:08.474


Week 7: Race
Image
Conditions:      	Cloudy	
Laps: 23
Nation: ANM
Circuit: Serizawa Racing Circuit
Event: Aji No Moto - Serizawa Race 1
Safety Car Deployed on Laps: 8
Cars on Grid: 24
Image


POS  # ▍DRV Name                     Team                     	Time      	Pts	Fastest Lap	
1 84 KAT Asuna Katsu Dahon-Katana 00:42:21.990 25
2 91 TAK Koji Takagaki Dahon-Katana 00:00:00.335 18
3 45 MAS Natasha Massepe Monghit 00:00:07.371 14
4 11 PER Eva Permatasari Fortunas Racing 00:00:11.441 10
5 9 MAU Cinta Masud Fortunas Racing 00:00:17.143 8
6 77 BAR Fauzi Barata CR Kimantara 00:00:31.203 6
7 99 AKL Alvis Kalvin Lacsamana Badai Angin-IGR 00:00:31.350 4
8 96 BOK Zsanett Bokor DMR-Solymok 00:00:35.666 3
9 2 TSU Shigeru Tsuchie Monghit 00:00:37.224 2
10 14 BEL Florence Belasco Fortunas Racing 00:00:39.404 1
11 44 KLC Miki Kalocsay DMR-Solymok 00:00:43.016
12 8 GUS Kemuning Gusmawan Badai Angin Timpen 00:00:45.092
13 92 NUM Otome Numata Badai Angin Timpen 00:00:45.849
14 90 RAI Raihaanun Badai Angin-IGR 00:00:48.453
15 63 SOE Hilda Soetomo Nasional Tim 00:00:52.096 + 1 1:36.187
16 66 ENO Masaki Enoki Dahon-Katana 00:00:53.258
17 12 SAR June Sartillo Nasional Tim 00:00:55.146
18 61 LUX Karl Lux DMR-Solymok 00:00:57.272
19 3 LES Kevin Lestaluhu Monghit 00:01:00.940
20 55 KMA Kenny Maro Albores CR Kimantara 00:01:09.279
21 70 TEV Luigi Teves Badai Angin-IGR 00:01:13.550
22 83 SUN Fiona Sunarya Badai Angin Timpen Laps Down: 1
DNF 33 PAL Werner Palejaro CR Kimantara Ret. lap 7
DNQ 19 BON Carol Bongolan Nasional Tim DNQ


Pos # ▍DRV Name                      Team [Engine]                                        Tyres                    Pts
1 99 AKL Alvis Kalvin Lacsamana Badai Angin-IGR [Badai Angin] Solymok 70
2 70 TEV Luigi Teves Badai Angin-IGR [Badai Angin] Solymok 69
3 2 TSU Shigeru Tsuchie Monghit [Badai Angin] Solymok 62
4 91 TAK Koji Takagaki Dahon-Katana [Badai Angin] Solymok 59
5 90 RAI Raihaanun Badai Angin-IGR [Badai Angin] Solymok 39
6 9 MAU Cinta Masud Fortunas Racing [Badai Angin] Solymok 36
7 96 BOK Zsanett Bokor DMR-Solymok [Badai Angin] Solymok 35
8 84 KAT Asuna Katsu Dahon-Katana [Badai Angin] Solymok 34
9 45 MAS Natasha Massepe Monghit [Badai Angin] Solymok 32
10 3 LES Kevin Lestaluhu Monghit [Badai Angin] Solymok 30
11 14 BEL Florence Belasco Fortunas Racing [Badai Angin] Solymok 29
12 55 KMA Kenny Maro Albores CR Kimantara [Badai Angin] Solymok 26
12 61 LUX Karl Lux DMR-Solymok [Badai Angin] Solymok 26
14 44 KLC Miki Kalocsay DMR-Solymok [Badai Angin] Solymok 19
15 77 BAR Fauzi Barata CR Kimantara [Badai Angin] Solymok 18
16 66 ENO Masaki Enoki Dahon-Katana [Badai Angin] Solymok 16
17 11 PER Eva Permatasari Fortunas Racing [Badai Angin] Solymok 13
18 8 GUS Kemuning Gusmawan Badai Angin Timpen [Badai Angin] Solymok 9
19 12 SAR June Sartillo Nasional Tim [Badai Angin] Solymok 8
19 83 SUN Fiona Sunarya Badai Angin Timpen [Badai Angin] Solymok 8
21 19 BON Carol Bongolan Nasional Tim [Badai Angin] Solymok 5
22 63 SOE Hilda Soetomo Nasional Tim [Badai Angin] Solymok 1
23 33 PAL Werner Palejaro CR Kimantara [Badai Angin] Solymok 0
23 92 NUM Otome Numata Badai Angin Timpen [Badai Angin] Solymok 0


Pos NAT ▍Team [Engine]                                        Tyres                    Pts
1 FID Badai Angin-IGR [Badai Angin] Solymok 178
2 FID Monghit [Badai Angin] Solymok 124
3 ANM Dahon-Katana [Badai Angin] Solymok 109
4 GGY DMR-Solymok [Badai Angin] Solymok 80
5 FID Fortunas Racing [Badai Angin] Solymok 78
6 FID CR Kimantara [Badai Angin] Solymok 44
7 FID Badai Angin Timpen [Badai Angin] Solymok 17
8 FID Nasional Tim [Badai Angin] Solymok 14


Week 8: Qualifying
Image
Conditions:      	Cloudy
Predicted Optimal Time: 00:01:31.136
Qualifying Type: Traditional
Nation: ANM
Circuit: Serizawa Racing Circuit

Image



POS #   DRIVER                                  FASTEST LAP     GAP TO LEADER				
1 90 Raihaanun 00:01:31.619 00:00:00.000
2 44 Miki Kalocsay 00:01:31.668 00:00:00.050
3 12 June Sartillo 00:01:31.675 00:00:00.056
4 70 Luigi Teves 00:01:31.692 00:00:00.074
5 45 Natasha Massepe 00:01:31.722 00:00:00.103
6 99 Alvis Kalvin Lacsamana 00:01:31.741 00:00:00.122
7 33 Werner Palejaro 00:01:31.811 00:00:00.192
8 19 Carol Bongolan 00:01:31.833 00:00:00.215
9 55 Kenny Maro Albores 00:01:31.841 00:00:00.222
10 96 Zsanett Bokor 00:01:31.854 00:00:00.235
11 84 Asuna Katsu 00:01:31.938 00:00:00.319
12 92 Otome Numata 00:01:31.990 00:00:00.371
13 11 Eva Permatasari 00:01:31.991 00:00:00.372
14 83 Fiona Sunarya 00:01:32.075 00:00:00.456
15 9 Cinta Masud 00:01:32.198 00:00:00.579
16 14 Florence Belasco 00:01:32.343 00:00:00.724
17 3 Kevin Lestaluhu 00:01:32.363 00:00:00.744
18 77 Fauzi Barata 00:01:32.393 00:00:00.775
19 63 Hilda Soetomo 00:01:32.461 00:00:00.842
20 66 Masaki Enoki 00:01:32.926 00:00:01.307
21 61 Karl Lux 00:01:33.374 00:00:01.755
22 2 Shigeru Tsuchie 00:01:34.370 00:00:02.751
23 8 Kemuning Gusmawan 00:01:34.625 00:00:03.006
24 91 Koji Takagaki 00:01:36.873 00:00:05.254


Week 8: Race
Image
Conditions:      	Rainy	
Laps: 23
Nation: ANM
Circuit: Serizawa Racing Circuit
Event: Aji No Moto - Serizawa Race 2
Safety Car Deployed on Laps: 5, 6, 7, 8
Cars on Grid: 24
Image


POS  # ▍DRV Name                     Team                     	Time      	Pts	Fastest Lap	
1 44 KLC Miki Kalocsay DMR-Solymok 00:53:06.280 25
2 70 TEV Luigi Teves Badai Angin-IGR 00:00:04.045 18
3 14 BEL Florence Belasco Fortunas Racing 00:00:11.276 14
4 11 PER Eva Permatasari Fortunas Racing 00:00:14.399 10
5 19 BON Carol Bongolan Nasional Tim 00:00:14.919 8
6 90 RAI Raihaanun Badai Angin-IGR 00:00:18.525 6 + 1 1:50.063
7 99 AKL Alvis Kalvin Lacsamana Badai Angin-IGR 00:00:36.761 4
8 84 KAT Asuna Katsu Dahon-Katana 00:00:38.781 3
9 45 MAS Natasha Massepe Monghit 00:00:41.552 2
10 77 BAR Fauzi Barata CR Kimantara 00:00:50.776 1
11 3 LES Kevin Lestaluhu Monghit 00:01:02.671
12 8 GUS Kemuning Gusmawan Badai Angin Timpen 00:01:03.837
13 33 PAL Werner Palejaro CR Kimantara 00:01:05.802
14 12 SAR June Sartillo Nasional Tim 00:01:13.753
15 96 BOK Zsanett Bokor DMR-Solymok 00:01:14.987
16 55 KMA Kenny Maro Albores CR Kimantara 00:01:21.430
17 83 SUN Fiona Sunarya Badai Angin Timpen 00:01:24.100
18 92 NUM Otome Numata Badai Angin Timpen 00:01:26.166
19 61 LUX Karl Lux DMR-Solymok 00:01:27.454
20 2 TSU Shigeru Tsuchie Monghit 00:01:30.252
21 91 TAK Koji Takagaki Dahon-Katana 00:01:34.893
22 63 SOE Hilda Soetomo Nasional Tim 00:01:47.746
DNF 9 MAU Cinta Masud Fortunas Racing Ret. lap 4
DNF 66 ENO Masaki Enoki Dahon-Katana Ret. lap 1


Pos # ▍DRV Name                      Team [Engine]                                        Tyres                    Pts
1 70 TEV Luigi Teves Badai Angin-IGR [Badai Angin] Solymok 87
2 99 AKL Alvis Kalvin Lacsamana Badai Angin-IGR [Badai Angin] Solymok 74
3 2 TSU Shigeru Tsuchie Monghit [Badai Angin] Solymok 62
4 91 TAK Koji Takagaki Dahon-Katana [Badai Angin] Solymok 59
5 90 RAI Raihaanun Badai Angin-IGR [Badai Angin] Solymok 46
6 44 KLC Miki Kalocsay DMR-Solymok [Badai Angin] Solymok 44
7 14 BEL Florence Belasco Fortunas Racing [Badai Angin] Solymok 43
8 84 KAT Asuna Katsu Dahon-Katana [Badai Angin] Solymok 37
9 9 MAU Cinta Masud Fortunas Racing [Badai Angin] Solymok 36
10 96 BOK Zsanett Bokor DMR-Solymok [Badai Angin] Solymok 35
11 45 MAS Natasha Massepe Monghit [Badai Angin] Solymok 34
12 3 LES Kevin Lestaluhu Monghit [Badai Angin] Solymok 30
13 55 KMA Kenny Maro Albores CR Kimantara [Badai Angin] Solymok 26
13 61 LUX Karl Lux DMR-Solymok [Badai Angin] Solymok 26
15 11 PER Eva Permatasari Fortunas Racing [Badai Angin] Solymok 23
16 77 BAR Fauzi Barata CR Kimantara [Badai Angin] Solymok 19
17 66 ENO Masaki Enoki Dahon-Katana [Badai Angin] Solymok 16
18 19 BON Carol Bongolan Nasional Tim [Badai Angin] Solymok 13
19 8 GUS Kemuning Gusmawan Badai Angin Timpen [Badai Angin] Solymok 9
20 12 SAR June Sartillo Nasional Tim [Badai Angin] Solymok 8
20 83 SUN Fiona Sunarya Badai Angin Timpen [Badai Angin] Solymok 8
22 63 SOE Hilda Soetomo Nasional Tim [Badai Angin] Solymok 1
23 33 PAL Werner Palejaro CR Kimantara [Badai Angin] Solymok 0
23 92 NUM Otome Numata Badai Angin Timpen [Badai Angin] Solymok 0


Pos NAT ▍Team [Engine]                                        Tyres                    Pts
1 FID Badai Angin-IGR [Badai Angin] Solymok 207
2 FID Monghit [Badai Angin] Solymok 126
3 ANM Dahon-Katana [Badai Angin] Solymok 112
4 GGY DMR-Solymok [Badai Angin] Solymok 105
5 FID Fortunas Racing [Badai Angin] Solymok 102
6 FID CR Kimantara [Badai Angin] Solymok 45
7 FID Nasional Tim [Badai Angin] Solymok 22
8 FID Badai Angin Timpen [Badai Angin] Solymok 17
Nation active only for Motorsports.
The Artist formerly known as Sangti | Potentia et Sanctitas Populi
Baptism of Fire 66 Winners
Trigram: FID | Demonym: Filindo/Filindostani | Capital: San Marco | Leader: Dorigo Dutete | Newswire | No Nonsense Sportswear | Esportiva | IUBC Newswires | Domestic Motorsports

User avatar
Togonistan
Diplomat
 
Posts: 689
Founded: Jun 08, 2016
Benevolent Dictatorship

Postby Togonistan » Sat Jan 23, 2021 1:25 pm

Image


NMA (Novapax Motorsport Association) would like to welcome all the new and returning drivers and teams to the 2nd season of WGP3 ENZ Championship. The championship provides drivers and teams an affordable chance to compete in WGPO-Certified and Novapax-based open-seater series with an ultimate goal to act as a stepping stone to higher categories of motorsport. The 8-round series span across 4 nations in the Eastern Novapax Zone, ranging from narrow street circuits to wide dedicated raceways in order to test the drivers capabilities in a wide range of conditions.

Image

All teams participating in the championship are required to run a WGP3-spec chassis approved by NMA. All developments or upgrades, as well as all spare parts must be approved by NMA overseers in order to be permitted in the series.

New to this season, teams are allowed to purchase an engine from a licensed manufacturer of their liking. Regardless of the manufacturer, all the engines are required to comply with the WGP3 specifications and be approved for use by NMA. According to NMA regulations, a WGP3-spec engine is a 3.4 litre 6 cylinder engine, with a maximum power of 380 HP at 8000 rpm.

Each driver will have four sets of dry-weather tyres and two sets of wet-weather tyres available for the duration of a race weekend. WGP3 ENZ Championship uses Diamant C3 Competition tyres with three dry compounds (hard, medium and soft) and a wet compound. Teams are not allowed to use any additional tyres during race weekends.

Image


Image


A race weekend lasts for two days. Race weekend starts on Saturday with one Free Practice session of 45 minutes, giving teams and drivers a chance to get familiar with the circuit and adjust the car setup according to needs. Sunday starts with a qualifying session that lasts for 25 minutes and determines the starting grid for the race session. Race session starts afternoon local time and lasts for approximately one hour of race time. Teams are not allowed to make adjustments to their cars in-between qualifying and race.

Championship points are awarded to drivers and teams following the race session. The top ten finishers of race will be awarded points. Two points will be awarded to the driver who sets the fastest lap in each race. Any driver who participated in the race is eligible for fastest lap points.

Points are awarded as follows:

1st - 20 points
2nd - 15 points
3rd - 10 points
4th - 7 points
5th - 6 points
6th - 5 points
7th - 4 points
8th - 3 points
9th - 2 points
10th - 1point
+ 2 points for the fastest lap of the race


Image


The 2nd season of WGP3 ENZ Championship is set to start in January and end in March. The season is made up of a total of eight rounds spanning across four nations in Novapax.

Image


Image


The 2nd season of WGP3 ENZ Championship sees the grid expanded to 10 teams and 20 drivers competing for the title. The addition of new teams and drivers from a total of 9 different nations joining the championship is believed to bring a lot more competitiveness to the series.
Automocourser Brityunik
Image
Based in: ImageBritonisea
Engine: Automosuccès
Last season: N/A
Drivers:
ImageImage


Bergren GP Team
Image
Based in: ImageKalmarlund
Engine: Dëritee
Last season: 3rd
Drivers:
ImageImage


Dëritee Offical Racing Team
Image
Based in: ImageDarkmania
Engine: Dëritee
Last season: N/A
Drivers:
ImageImage


Domerton Motorsport
Image
Based in: ImageTogonistan
Engine: Kaylan
Last season: 4th
Drivers:
ImageImage


Kaylan Junior Team
Image
Based in: ImageTogonistan
Engine: Kaylan
Last season: 1st
Drivers:
ImageImage


Linus GP
Image
Based in: ImageKalmarlund
Engine: Kaylan
Last season: 2nd
Drivers:
ImageImage


Team Mirkov
Image
Based in: ImageKassegrochia
Engine: Kaylan
Last season: 5th
Drivers:
ImageImage


Sëitere-Hëlte International Team
Image
Based in: ImageDarkmania
Engine: Kaylan
Last season: N/A
Drivers:
ImageImage


Team SuSpo
Image
Based in: ImageSouth Batoko
Engine: Kaylan
Last season: N/A
Drivers:
ImageImage


Tanzburg Spanzsit Racing Team
Image
Based in: ImageNatanya
Engine: Nauxall
Last season: N/A
Drivers:
ImageImage


Image
ZX-Flow is a brand of Tushlarkian Beverages Ltd.
Last edited by Togonistan on Sat Jan 23, 2021 1:32 pm, edited 2 times in total.

User avatar
Togonistan
Diplomat
 
Posts: 689
Founded: Jun 08, 2016
Benevolent Dictatorship

Postby Togonistan » Sun Jan 24, 2021 8:49 am

Image
Round 1
WGP3 ENZ Race of Drassen
Drassen Airfield


The 2nd season of WGP3 ENZ Championship started off with the traditional race on Drassen Airfield. The airbase, normally used by Togonistani Air Force, had once again been turned into a temporary racing circuit leading through the airstrip runaways and runoffs on the banks of the beautiful Gulf of Drassen. Morning qualification ended up with Darkmanian Dëritee driver Adrïan Ertërmias securing the pole position with a time of 2:01.894, followed by Britonish driver James Wilkinson (Automocourser) and Natanyan Sasha Thornsk (Domerton). Moving on to the race, many cards were turned upside down with a few incidents happening early on in the race, starting off with Jasper Howard-Burman's Dëritee engine shutting down during lap 1, forcing the Estogian driver to retire. Similar fate ended Tavita Fualema's race as well. The Togonistani driver suffered oversteer and got stuck in a run-off area, where he spent 10 minutes trying to maneuver the car out, making the engine overheat in the process and being forced to retire. In the end, victory went to Linus driver Jens Eriksson, who kept a cool head throughout the whole race and managed to make his way from P13 all the way to the front. Eriksson was followed by Thornsk, with Harrington-Dales rounding up the podium. WGP3 ENZ Championship continues on January 31st at Race24 Bana in Virkestad, Kalmarlund.

Image
WGP3 ENZ Championship Qualifying
1 ImageAdrïan Ertërmias (Dëritee) 2:01.894
2 ImageJames Wilkinson (Automocourser Automosuccès) 2:01.919
3 ImageSasha Thornsk (Domerton Kaylan) 2:01.958
4 ImageSebastianu Karlosu (Tanzburg Spanzsit Nauxall) 2:01.967
5 ImageLarry Harrington-Dales (Automocourser Automosuccès) 2:02.186
6 ImageMiles Tulau (Kaylan) 2:02.347
7 ImageJasper Howard-Burman (Dëritee) 2:02.621
8 ImageMartin Eklund (Bergren Dëritee) 2:02.648
9 ImageFreddie Larsen (Bergren Dëritee) 2:02.953
10 ImageFili Faraimo (SuSpo Kaylan) 2:03.042
11 ImageArona Fuga (Domerton Kaylan) 2:03.156
12 ImageLars Winblad (SuSpo Kaylan) 2:03.690
13 ImageJens Eriksson (Linus Kaylan) 2:03.692
14 ImageGuenther Rickenberger (Sëitere-Hëlte Kaylan) 2:03.755
15 ImageRyan Vidal (Tanzburg Spanzsit Nauxall) 2:03.927
16 ImageMaxim Petrov (Kaylan) 2:03.933
17 ImageVictor Elmander (Sëitere-Hëlte Kaylan) 2:04.127
18 ImageIvan Poldov (Mirkov Kaylan) 2:07.457
19 ImageJürgen Lëst (Mirkov Kaylan) 2:09.252
20 ImageTavita Fualema (Linus Kaylan) 2:09.257


Image
WGP3 ENZ Championship Race
1 ImageJens Eriksson (Linus Kaylan) 1:09:55.538
2 ImageSasha Thornsk (Domerton Kaylan) 1:09:59.601
3 ImageLarry Harrington-Dales (Automocourser Automosuccès) 1:10:05.564
4 ImageLars Winblad (SuSpo Kaylan) 1:10:09.826
5 ImageJames Wilkinson (Automocourser Automosuccès) 1:10:13.034
6 ImageFreddie Larsen (Bergren Dëritee) 1:10:22.062
7 ImageArona Fuga (Domerton Kaylan) 1:10:50.506
8 ImageFili Faraimo (SuSpo Kaylan) 1:10:55.103 (Fastest Lap 1:59.456)
9 ImageAdrïan Ertërmias (Dëritee) 1:10:55.442
10 ImageGuenther Rickenberger (Sëitere-Hëlte Kaylan) 1:10:58.297
11 ImageMiles Tulau (Kaylan) 1:11:02.732
12 ImageRyan Vidal (Tanzburg Spanzsit Nauxall) 1:11:11.336
13 ImageMartin Eklund (Bergren Dëritee) 1:11:11.625
14 ImageVictor Elmander (Sëitere-Hëlte Kaylan) 1:11:17.932
15 ImageSebastianu Karlosu (Tanzburg Spanzsit Nauxall) 1:11:19.473
16 ImageIvan Poldov (Mirkov Kaylan) 1:11:57.673
17 ImageJürgen Lëst (Mirkov Kaylan) 1:11:59.235
ImageMaxim Petrov (Kaylan) DNF lap 22
ImageTavita Fualema (Linus Kaylan) DNF lap 15
ImageJasper Howard-Burman (Dëritee) DNF lap 1


Image

1st Image
2nd Image
3rd Image

Image
WGP3 ENZ Championship Drivers Standings (1/8)
1 ImageJens Eriksson (Linus Kaylan) 20 points
2 ImageSasha Thornsk (Domerton Kaylan) 15 points
3 ImageLarry Harrington-Dales (Automocourser Automosuccès) 10 points
4 ImageLars Winblad (SuSpo Kaylan) 7 points
5 ImageJames Wilkinson (Automocourser Automosuccès) 6 points
6 ImageFreddie Larsen (Bergren Dëritee) 5 points
7 ImageFili Faraimo (SuSpo Kaylan) 5 points
8 ImageArona Fuga (Domerton Kaylan) 4 points
9 ImageAdrïan Ertërmias (Dëritee) 2 points
10 ImageGuenther Rickenberger (Sëitere-Hëlte Kaylan) 1 point
11 ImageMiles Tulau (Kaylan) 0 points
12 ImageRyan Vidal (Tanzburg Spanzsit Nauxall) 0 points
13 ImageMartin Eklund (Bergren Dëritee) 0 points
14 ImageVictor Elmander (Sëitere-Hëlte Kaylan) 0 points
15 ImageSebastianu Karlosu (Tanzburg Spanzsit Nauxall) 0 points
16 ImageIvan Poldov (Mirkov Kaylan) 0 points
17 ImageJürgen Lëst (Mirkov Kaylan) 0 points
18 ImageMaxim Petrov (Kaylan) 0 points
19 ImageTavita Fualema (Linus Kaylan) 0 points
20 ImageJasper Howard-Burman (Dëritee) 0 points


Image
WGP3 ENZ Championship Teams Standings (1/8)
1 ImageLinus Kaylan 20 points
2 ImageDomerton Kaylan 19 points
3 ImageAutomocourser Automosuccès 16 points
4 ImageSuSpo Kaylan 12 points
5 ImageBergren Dëritee 5 points
6 ImageDëritee 2 points
7 ImageSëitere-Hëlte Kaylan 1 point
8 ImageTanzburg Spanzsit Nauxall 0 points
9 ImageKaylan 0 points
10 ImageMirkov Kaylan 0 points

User avatar
Togonistan
Diplomat
 
Posts: 689
Founded: Jun 08, 2016
Benevolent Dictatorship

Postby Togonistan » Sun Jan 31, 2021 11:05 am

Image
Round 2
WGP3 ENZ Virkestad Prix
Race24 Bana


Round 2 took us to Rece24 Bana in Virkestad, Kalmarlund with a dry but cloudy weather. Jasper Howard-Burman had a great start to the race day, with the Estogian driver topping time sheets in qualifying. Howard-Burman was shortly followed by Sasha Thornsk, with the two making up the front row on the starting grid. Moving on to the race, Darkmanian driver Jürgen Lëst managed to have a good start, pushing himself to the middle of the grid during the opening laps before his journey was cut short by having a contact with Sebastianu Karlosu while attempting an overtake on the Spanzsit driver. Lëst broke his suspension as a result and was forced to retire, while Karlosu managed to get off with a broken front wing and was forced to pit. Race control saw the incident as dangerous and unsportsmanlike behaviour from Lëst and awarded a penalty point to Mirkov driver. The rest of the race went without any major incidents and a lot of battles, up until the final third. Tavita Fualema lost control of his car in an attempt to overtake Guenther Rickenberger and the Linus driver ended up sliding into a barrier, being forced to retire from the race. Similar fate struck Fili Faraimo a few laps later, with the SuSpo driver locking up her brakes in the corner exit and sliding into a barrier, breaking the front suspension. Adrïan Ertërmias was the first to cross the line and brought 20 points to himself and Dëritee, followed by Miles Tulau with Sasha Thornsk rounding up the podium. The result pushes Thornsk to the top of Drivers Standings for now, as well as Domerton to the top of Teams Standings, followed by Automocourser and Dëritee. WGP3 ENZ Championship continues on January 7th at Anderstad Raceway.

Image
WGP3 ENZ Championship Qualifying
1 ImageJasper Howard-Burman (Dëritee) 1:53.012
2 ImageSasha Thornsk (Domerton Kaylan) 1:53.020
3 ImageJames Wilkinson (Automocourser Automosuccès) 1:53.031
4 ImageSebastianu Karlosu (Tanzburg Spanzsit Nauxall) 1:53.085
5 ImageMiles Tulau (Kaylan) 1:53.105
6 ImageAdrïan Ertërmias (Dëritee) 1:53.207
7 ImageMartin Eklund (Bergren Dëritee) 1:53.239
8 ImageLarry Harrington-Dales (Automocourser Automosuccès) 1:53.264
9 ImageFreddie Larsen (Bergren Dëritee) 1:53.369
10 ImageFili Faraimo (SuSpo Kaylan) 1:53.424
11 ImageArona Fuga (Domerton Kaylan) 1:53.566
12 ImageVictor Elmander (Sëitere-Hëlte Kaylan) 1:53.751
13 ImageRyan Vidal (Tanzburg Spanzsit Nauxall) 1:53.819
14 ImageJens Eriksson (Linus Kaylan) 1:53.908
15 ImageGuenther Rickenberger (Sëitere-Hëlte Kaylan) 1:53.923
16 ImageLars Winblad (SuSpo Kaylan) 1:53.951
17 ImageMaxim Petrov (Kaylan) 1:53.972
18 ImageIvan Poldov (Mirkov Kaylan) 1:55.452
19 ImageJürgen Lëst (Mirkov Kaylan) 1:56.331
20 ImageTavita Fualema (Linus Kaylan) 1:56.402


Image
WGP3 ENZ Championship Race
1 ImageAdrïan Ertërmias (Dëritee) 58:43.317
2 ImageMiles Tulau (Kaylan) 58:54.861
3 ImageSasha Thornsk (Domerton Kaylan) 59:01.674
4 ImageJames Wilkinson (Automocourser Automosuccès) 59:05.177
5 ImageJasper Howard-Burman (Dëritee) 59:05.269
6 ImageMartin Eklund (Bergren Dëritee) 59:06.332
7 ImageLarry Harrington-Dales (Automocourser Automosuccès) 59:09.955 (Fastest Lap 1:53.020)
8 ImageLars Winblad (SuSpo Kaylan) 59:13.478
9 ImageMaxim Petrov (Kaylan) 59:13.777
10 ImageJens Eriksson (Linus Kaylan) 59:18.816
11 ImageArona Fuga (Domerton Kaylan) 59:20.420
12 ImageFreddie Larsen (Bergren Dëritee) 59:20.709
13 ImageRyan Vidal (Tanzburg Spanzsit Nauxall) 59:30.961
14 ImageIvan Poldov (Mirkov Kaylan) 59:35.668
15 ImageSebastianu Karlosu (Tanzburg Spanzsit Nauxall) 59:43.528
16 ImageVictor Elmander (Sëitere-Hëlte Kaylan) 59:45.391
17 ImageGuenther Rickenberger (Sëitere-Hëlte Kaylan) 59:50.621
ImageFili Faraimo (SuSpo Kaylan) DNF lap 25
ImageTavita Fualema (Linus Kaylan) DNF lap 21
ImageJürgen Lëst (Mirkov Kaylan) DNF lap 3


Image

1st Image
2nd Image
3rd Image

Image
WGP3 ENZ Championship Drivers Standings (1/8)
1 ImageSasha Thornsk (Domerton Kaylan) 25 points
2 ImageAdrïan Ertërmias (Dëritee) 22 points
3 ImageJens Eriksson (Linus Kaylan) 21 points
4 ImageLarry Harrington-Dales (Automocourser Automosuccès) 16 points
5 ImageMiles Tulau (Kaylan) 15 points
6 ImageJames Wilkinson (Automocourser Automosuccès) 13 points
7 ImageLars Winblad (SuSpo Kaylan) 10 points
8 ImageJasper Howard-Burman (Dëritee) 6 points
9 ImageFreddie Larsen (Bergren Dëritee) 5 points
10 ImageFili Faraimo (SuSpo Kaylan) 5 points
11 ImageMartin Eklund (Bergren Dëritee) 5 points
12 ImageArona Fuga (Domerton Kaylan) 4 points
13 ImageMaxim Petrov (Kaylan) 2 points
14 ImageGuenther Rickenberger (Sëitere-Hëlte Kaylan) 1 point
15 ImageRyan Vidal (Tanzburg Spanzsit Nauxall) 0 points
16 ImageVictor Elmander (Sëitere-Hëlte Kaylan) 0 points
17 ImageSebastianu Karlosu (Tanzburg Spanzsit Nauxall) 0 points
18 ImageIvan Poldov (Mirkov Kaylan) 0 points
19 ImageJürgen Lëst (Mirkov Kaylan) 0 points
20 ImageTavita Fualema (Linus Kaylan) 0 points


Image
WGP3 ENZ Championship Teams Standings (1/8)
1 ImageDomerton Kaylan 29 points
2 ImageAutomocourser Automosuccès 29 points
3 ImageDëritee 28 points
4 ImageLinus Kaylan 21 points
5 ImageKaylan 17 points
6 ImageSuSpo Kaylan 15 points
7 ImageBergren Dëritee 10 points
8 ImageSëitere-Hëlte Kaylan 1 point
9 ImageTanzburg Spanzsit Nauxall 0 points
10 ImageMirkov Kaylan 0 points
Last edited by Togonistan on Sun Jan 31, 2021 11:18 am, edited 3 times in total.

User avatar
Togonistan
Diplomat
 
Posts: 689
Founded: Jun 08, 2016
Benevolent Dictatorship

Postby Togonistan » Sat Feb 06, 2021 1:35 pm

Image
Round 3
WGP3 ENZ Anderstad Prix
Anderstad Raceway


Third round of WGP3 ENZ Championship at Anderstad Raceway. The day started off with Automocourser driver James Wilkinson driving the fastest lap in qualifying, followed by Sasha Thornsk and Adrïan Ertërmias. Moving on to the race, the light rain on the track proved to be a challenge to multiple drivers. First incident of the day happened during lap 12, when Bergren driver Freddie Larsen lost grip and spun his car into a wall, bring out a safety car for 3 laps. Many drivers used the chance to make a pit stop, which shuffled the pack around a bit. Once the safety car had returned and the race had restarted, we witnessed another incident during lap 19. A major crash occurred in turn 5, including Mirkov driver Jürgen Lëst and Sëitere-Hëlte's Guenther Rickenberger. Lëst didn't manage to avoid Rickenberger at the inside of the corner, which resulted in a major crash that sent the Kalmarlundian flying with his car rolling over the roof multiple times and ending up stuck in a gravel trap. Stewards rushed in to the crash spot and managed to get Rickenberger out of the car. Sëitere-Hëlte driver was carried away and is currently in Anderstad hospital. His condition is reported to be stable. Lëst also suffered damage to the car in the crash, thus being forced to retire as well. The Mirkov driver received two penalty point from race marshals for reckless driving. Lëst currently has 3 penalty points and might receive a one-race ban in the future, should he gather himself a total of 6.

After another safety car, the race carried on. However, more incidents happened, after James Wilkinson suffered a mechanical failure on his car and was left stranded at the side of the track. Soon after, Sebastianu Karlosu suffered a tyre puncture, which pushed him out of contention. The Spanzsit driver pit for a fresh set of tyres and eventually managed to drive the fastest lap of the race, thus scoring his first points of the season. Race win went to Larry Harrington-Dales, who was followed by Adrïan Ertërmias with Jasper Howard-Burman rounding up the podium. With this result, Ertërmias pushes himself and Dëritee to the top of the standings. WGP3 ENZ Championship continues on February 14th in Darkmania. Örkendrem Street Circuit, the new entry in the calendar this season has a lot of promise to be an interesting race, with the track being unknown to all the drivers. Stay tuned.

Image
WGP3 ENZ Championship Qualifying
1 ImageJames Wilkinson (Automocourser Automosuccès) 2:30.956
2 ImageSasha Thornsk (Domerton Kaylan) 2:31.041
3 ImageAdrïan Ertërmias (Dëritee) 2:31.056
4 ImageSebastianu Karlosu (Tanzburg Spanzsit Nauxall) 2:31.106
5 ImageLarry Harrington-Dales (Automocourser Automosuccès) 2:31.130
6 ImageJasper Howard-Burman (Dëritee) 2:31.190
7 ImageMartin Eklund (Bergren Dëritee) 2:31.203
8 ImageMiles Tulau (Kaylan) 2:31.223
9 ImageFreddie Larsen (Bergren Dëritee) 2:31.403
10 ImageArona Fuga (Domerton Kaylan) 2:31.444
11 ImageJens Eriksson (Linus Kaylan) 2:31.545
12 ImageVictor Elmander (Sëitere-Hëlte Kaylan) 2:31.550
13 ImageGuenther Rickenberger (Sëitere-Hëlte Kaylan) 2:31.613
14 ImageRyan Vidal (Tanzburg Spanzsit Nauxall) 2:31.620
15 ImageFili Faraimo (SuSpo Kaylan) 2:31.633
16 ImageMaxim Petrov (Kaylan) 2:31.643
17 ImageLars Winblad (SuSpo Kaylan) 2:31.667
18 ImageIvan Poldov (Mirkov Kaylan) 2:33.010
19 ImageTavita Fualema (Linus Kaylan) 2:33.384
20 ImageJürgen Lëst (Mirkov Kaylan) 2:33.413


Image
WGP3 ENZ Championship
1 ImageLarry Harrington-Dales (Automocourser Automosuccès) 1:16:58.340
2 ImageAdrïan Ertërmias (Dëritee) 1:17:10.642
3 ImageJasper Howard-Burman (Dëritee) 1:17:12.377
4 ImageSasha Thornsk (Domerton Kaylan) 1:17:22.271
5 ImageMaxim Petrov (Kaylan) 1:17:25.306
6 ImageArona Fuga (Domerton Kaylan) 1:17:26.368
7 ImageMartin Eklund (Bergren Dëritee) 1:17:31.001
8 ImageJens Eriksson (Linus Kaylan) 1:17:38.635
9 ImageMiles Tulau (Kaylan) 1:17:38.647
10 ImageFili Faraimo (SuSpo Kaylan) 1:17:39.063
11 ImageLars Winblad (SuSpo Kaylan) 1:17:47.352
12 ImageIvan Poldov (Mirkov Kaylan) 1:17:51.759
13 ImageVictor Elmander (Sëitere-Hëlte Kaylan) 1:17:52.053
14 ImageRyan Vidal (Tanzburg Spanzsit Nauxall) 1:17:55.741
15 ImageTavita Fualema (Linus Kaylan) 1:18:00.357
16 ImageSebastianu Karlosu (Tanzburg Spanzsit Nauxall) 1:18:00.502 (Fastest Lap 2:31.054)
ImageJames Wilkinson (Automocourser Automosuccès) DNF lap 21
ImageGuenther Rickenberger (Sëitere-Hëlte Kaylan) DNF lap 19
ImageJürgen Lëst (Mirkov Kaylan) DNF lap 19
ImageFreddie Larsen (Bergren Dëritee) DNF lap 12


Image

1st Image
2nd Image
3rd Image

Image
WGP3 ENZ Championship Drivers Standings (3/8)
1 ImageAdrïan Ertërmias (Dëritee) 37 points
2 ImageLarry Harrington-Dales (Automocourser Automosuccès) 36 points
3 ImageSasha Thornsk (Domerton Kaylan) 32 points
4 ImageJens Eriksson (Linus Kaylan) 24 points
5 ImageMiles Tulau (Kaylan) 17 points
6 ImageJasper Howard-Burman (Dëritee) 16 points
7 ImageJames Wilkinson (Automocourser Automosuccès) 13 points
8 ImageLars Winblad (SuSpo Kaylan) 10 points
9 ImageMartin Eklund (Bergren Dëritee) 9 points
10 ImageArona Fuga (Domerton Kaylan) 9 points
11 ImageMaxim Petrov (Kaylan) 8 points
12 ImageFili Faraimo (SuSpo Kaylan) 6 points
13 ImageFreddie Larsen (Bergren Dëritee) 5 points
14 ImageSebastianu Karlosu (Tanzburg Spanzsit Nauxall) 2 points
15 ImageGuenther Rickenberger (Sëitere-Hëlte Kaylan) 1 point
16 ImageRyan Vidal (Tanzburg Spanzsit Nauxall) 0 points
17 ImageVictor Elmander (Sëitere-Hëlte Kaylan) 0 points
18 ImageIvan Poldov (Mirkov Kaylan) 0 points
19 ImageJürgen Lëst (Mirkov Kaylan) 0 points
20 ImageTavita Fualema (Linus Kaylan) 0 points


Image
WGP3 ENZ Championship Teams Standings (3/8)
1 ImageDëritee 53 points
2 ImageAutomocourser Automosuccès 49 points
3 ImageDomerton Kaylan 41 points
4 ImageKaylan 25 points
5 ImageLinus Kaylan 24 points
6 ImageSuSpo Kaylan 16 points
7 ImageBergren Dëritee 14 points
8 ImageTanzburg Spanzsit Nauxall 2 points
9 ImageSëitere-Hëlte Kaylan 1 point
10 ImageMirkov Kaylan 0 points
Last edited by Togonistan on Sat Feb 06, 2021 1:37 pm, edited 1 time in total.

User avatar
Togonistan
Diplomat
 
Posts: 689
Founded: Jun 08, 2016
Benevolent Dictatorship

Postby Togonistan » Sun Feb 14, 2021 10:51 am

Image
Round 4
WGP3 ENZ Darkmanian Race
Örkendrem Street Circuit


Fourth round of WGP3 ENZ Championship at Örkendrem Street Circuit. New addition to the calendar this season gave equal ground to every driver this weekend, with no one having any prior experience with thecircuit. Race day started off with Automocourser driver James Wilkinson driving the fastest lap in qualifying, followed by Adrïan Ertërmias and Sasha Thornsk. Moving on to the race, the dry and sunny, yet cold weather caused some mechanical issues to the cars. First incident of the day happened during lap 9, when Freddie Larsen's Bergren car lost power and was left stalled to the side of the road. Next incident happened during lap 12, when teammates Poldov and Lëst had a duel and ended up colliding with each other. Poldov was forced to retire on spot, while Lëst managed to carry on for a few more laps, until a fuel leak forced him to retire as well. Race win went to Domerton driver Sasha Thornsk, followed by Adrïan Ertërmias and James Wilkinson. We're halfway through the season and nothing is decided yet. WGP3 ENZ Championship continues on February 21st in Kassegrochia. Koldovstorez Street Circuit with it's narrow roads and many dangerous spots is definitely going to be another difficult race. Stay tuned.

Image
WGP3 ENZ Championship Qualifying
1 ImageJames Wilkinson (Automocourser Automosuccès) 2:04.508
2 ImageAdrïan Ertërmias (Dëritee) 2:04.527
3 ImageSasha Thornsk (Domerton Kaylan) 2:04.528
4 ImageSebastianu Karlosu (Tanzburg Spanzsit Nauxall) 2:04.641
5 ImageLarry Harrington-Dales (Automocourser Automosuccès) 2:04.703
6 ImageJasper Howard-Burman (Dëritee) 2:04.858
7 ImageFreddie Larsen (Bergren Dëritee) 2:05.447
8 ImageMiles Tulau (Kaylan) 2:05.601
9 ImageMartin Eklund (Bergren Dëritee) 2:05.796
10 ImageArona Fuga (Domerton Kaylan) 2:05.802
11 ImageGuenther Rickenberger (Sëitere-Hëlte Kaylan) 2:05.977
12 ImageVictor Elmander (Sëitere-Hëlte Kaylan) 2:06.003
13 ImageMaxim Petrov (Kaylan) 2:06.207
14 ImageJens Eriksson (Linus Kaylan) 2:06.267
15 ImageLars Winblad (SuSpo Kaylan) 2:06.325
16 ImageRyan Vidal (Tanzburg Spanzsit Nauxall) 2:06.727
17 ImageFili Faraimo (SuSpo Kaylan) 2:06.777
18 ImageIvan Poldov (Mirkov Kaylan) 2:09.307
19 ImageTavita Fualema (Linus Kaylan) 2:10.426
20 ImageJürgen Lëst (Mirkov Kaylan) 2:10.861


Image
WGP3 ENZ Championship Race
1 ImageSasha Thornsk (Domerton Kaylan) 1:05:36.753
2 ImageAdrïan Ertërmias (Dëritee) 1:06:15.841
3 ImageJames Wilkinson (Automocourser Automosuccès) 1:06:16.428
4 ImageJasper Howard-Burman (Dëritee) 1:06:26.139
5 ImageFili Faraimo (SuSpo Kaylan) 1:06:33.144
6 ImageMaxim Petrov (Kaylan) 1:06:42.481
7 ImageJens Eriksson (Linus Kaylan) 1:06:50.866
8 ImageLarry Harrington-Dales (Automocourser Automosuccès) 1:06:55.124 (Fastest Lap 2:04.508)
9 ImageArona Fuga (Domerton Kaylan) 1:06:58.178
10 ImageVictor Elmander (Sëitere-Hëlte Kaylan) 1:07:02.897
11 ImageRyan Vidal (Tanzburg Spanzsit Nauxall) 1:07:08.052
12 ImageSebastianu Karlosu (Tanzburg Spanzsit Nauxall) 1:07:17.607
13 ImageGuenther Rickenberger (Sëitere-Hëlte Kaylan) 1:07:19.475
14 ImageMiles Tulau (Kaylan) 1:07:19.657
15 ImageLars Winblad (SuSpo Kaylan) 1:07:21.845
16 ImageTavita Fualema (Linus Kaylan) 1:07:28.147
ImageMartin Eklund (Bergren Dëritee) DNF lap 17
ImageJürgen Lëst (Mirkov Kaylan) DNF lap 14
ImageIvan Poldov (Mirkov Kaylan) DNF lap 12
ImageFreddie Larsen (Bergren Dëritee) DNF lap 9


Image

1st Image
2nd Image
3rd Image

Image
WGP3 ENZ Championship Drivers Standings (4/8)
1 ImageAdrïan Ertërmias (Dëritee) 52 points
2 ImageSasha Thornsk (Domerton Kaylan) 52 points
3 ImageLarry Harrington-Dales (Automocourser Automosuccès) 41 points
4 ImageJens Eriksson (Linus Kaylan) 28 points
5 ImageJasper Howard-Burman (Dëritee) 23 points
6 ImageJames Wilkinson (Automocourser Automosuccès) 23 points
7 ImageMiles Tulau (Kaylan) 17 points
8 ImageMaxim Petrov (Kaylan) 13 points
9 ImageFili Faraimo (SuSpo Kaylan) 12 points
10 ImageArona Fuga (Domerton Kaylan) 11 points
11 ImageLars Winblad (SuSpo Kaylan) 10 points
12 ImageMartin Eklund (Bergren Dëritee) 9 points
13 ImageFreddie Larsen (Bergren Dëritee) 5 points
14 ImageSebastianu Karlosu (Tanzburg Spanzsit Nauxall) 2 points
15 ImageGuenther Rickenberger (Sëitere-Hëlte Kaylan) 1 point
16 ImageVictor Elmander (Sëitere-Hëlte Kaylan) 1 points
17 ImageRyan Vidal (Tanzburg Spanzsit Nauxall) 0 points
18 ImageIvan Poldov (Mirkov Kaylan) 0 points
19 ImageJürgen Lëst (Mirkov Kaylan) 0 points
20 ImageTavita Fualema (Linus Kaylan) 0 points


Image
WGP3 ENZ Championship Teams Standings (4/8)
1 ImageDëritee 75 points
2 ImageAutomocourser Automosuccès 64 points
3 ImageDomerton Kaylan 63 points
4 ImageKaylan 30 points
5 ImageLinus Kaylan 28 points
6 ImageSuSpo Kaylan 22 points
7 ImageBergren Dëritee 14 points
8 ImageSëitere-Hëlte Kaylan 2 point
9 ImageTanzburg Spanzsit Nauxall 2 points
10 ImageMirkov Kaylan 0 points
Last edited by Togonistan on Sun Feb 14, 2021 10:52 am, edited 1 time in total.

User avatar
Togonistan
Diplomat
 
Posts: 689
Founded: Jun 08, 2016
Benevolent Dictatorship

Postby Togonistan » Sun Feb 21, 2021 11:13 am

Image
Round 5
WGP3 ENZ Koldovstorez Pri
Koldovstorez Street Circuit


Fifth round of WGP3 ENZ Championship at Koldovstorez Street Circuit. The day started off with Spanzsit driver Sebastianu Karlosu topping the timing sheets in qualifying, followed by Jamses Wilkinson and Larry Harrington-Dales. Moving on to the race, the new track layout proved to be a tough challenge for drivers. Despite being the shortest circuit this season, tricky bends and narrow streets left very little room for error and caused a total of five drivers to prematurely end their race. The race saw a red flag halfway through, as a result of Maxim Petrov losing control of his car and parking the car sideways, blocking the whole track in the sharp turn 4. Despite no more need to halt the race completely, safety car was still forced to come out 2 more times, benefiting some teams and drivers more than the others. Eventually, the race was won by Automocourser driver Larry Harrington-Dales, with the Britonish driver getting his second race win of the season. The podium was rounded up by Jasper Howard-Burman and Sebastianu Karlosu. Harrington-Dales pushes himself to the top of the drivers standings with 61 points. With three more races to go, WGP3 ENZ Championship continues on February 28th in Nachekov. Stay tuned.

Image
WGP3 ENZ Championship Qualifying
1 ImageSebastianu Karlosu (Tanzburg Spanzsit Nauxall) 58.427
2 ImageJames Wilkinson (Automocourser Automosuccès) 58.447
3 ImageLarry Harrington-Dales (Automocourser Automosuccès) 58.480
4 ImageJasper Howard-Burman (Dëritee) 58.582
5 ImageSasha Thornsk (Domerton Kaylan) 58.626
6 ImageMartin Eklund (Bergren Dëritee) 58.736
7 ImageMiles Tulau (Kaylan) 58.762
8 ImageAdrïan Ertërmias (Dëritee) 58.779
9 ImageArona Fuga (Domerton Kaylan) 58.882
10 ImageFreddie Larsen (Bergren Dëritee) 58.947
11 ImageFili Faraimo (SuSpo Kaylan) 59.167
12 ImageLars Winblad (SuSpo Kaylan) 59.236
13 ImageGuenther Rickenberger (Sëitere-Hëlte Kaylan) 59.238
14 ImageJens Eriksson (Linus Kaylan) 59.282
15 ImageMaxim Petrov (Kaylan) 59.362
16 ImageVictor Elmander (Sëitere-Hëlte Kaylan) 59.369
17 ImageRyan Vidal (Tanzburg Spanzsit Nauxall) 59.372
18 ImageIvan Poldov (Mirkov Kaylan) 1:00.999
19 ImageJürgen Lëst (Mirkov Kaylan) 1:01.876
20 ImageTavita Fualema (Linus Kaylan) 1:01.934


Image
WGP3 ENZ Championship Race
1 ImageLarry Harrington-Dales (Automocourser Automosuccès) 1:03:08.215
2 ImageJasper Howard-Burman (Dëritee) 1:03:33.691
3 ImageSebastianu Karlosu (Tanzburg Spanzsit Nauxall) 1:03:34.584
4 ImageJames Wilkinson (Automocourser Automosuccès) 1:03:38.597
5 ImageArona Fuga (Domerton Kaylan) 1:03:40.040
6 ImageLars Winblad (SuSpo Kaylan) 1:03:43.798
7 ImageFili Faraimo (SuSpo Kaylan) 1:03:46.837 (Fastest Lap 58.582)
8 ImageMartin Eklund (Bergren Dëritee) 1:03:50.102
9 ImageFreddie Larsen (Bergren Dëritee) 1:03:51.319
10 ImageSasha Thornsk (Domerton Kaylan) 1:03:57.162
11 ImageAdrïan Ertërmias (Dëritee) 1:03:59.997
12 ImageVictor Elmander (Sëitere-Hëlte Kaylan) 1:04:02.586
13 ImageIvan Poldov (Mirkov Kaylan) −1 lap
14 ImageRyan Vidal (Tanzburg Spanzsit Nauxall) −1 lap
15 ImageJürgen Lëst (Mirkov Kaylan) −1 lap
ImageMiles Tulau (Kaylan) DNF lap 58
ImageGuenther Rickenberger (Sëitere-Hëlte Kaylan) DNF lap 48
ImageMaxim Petrov (Kaylan) DNF lap 30
ImageTavita Fualema (Linus Kaylan) DNF lap 19
ImageJens Eriksson (Linus Kaylan) DNF lap 12


Image

1st Image
2nd Image
3rd Image

Image
WGP3 ENZ Championship Drivers Standings (5/8)
1 ImageLarry Harrington-Dales (Automocourser Automosuccès) 61 points
2 ImageSasha Thornsk (Domerton Kaylan) 53 points
3 ImageAdrïan Ertërmias (Dëritee) 52 points
4 ImageJasper Howard-Burman (Dëritee) 38 points
5 ImageJames Wilkinson (Automocourser Automosuccès) 30 points
6 ImageJens Eriksson (Linus Kaylan) 28 points
7 ImageFili Faraimo (SuSpo Kaylan) 18 points
8 ImageArona Fuga (Domerton Kaylan) 17 points
9 ImageMiles Tulau (Kaylan) 17 points
10 ImageLars Winblad (SuSpo Kaylan) 15 points
11 ImageMaxim Petrov (Kaylan) 13 points
12 ImageMartin Eklund (Bergren Dëritee) 12 points
13 ImageSebastianu Karlosu (Tanzburg Spanzsit Nauxall) 12 points
14 ImageFreddie Larsen (Bergren Dëritee) 7 points
15 ImageGuenther Rickenberger (Sëitere-Hëlte Kaylan) 1 point
16 ImageVictor Elmander (Sëitere-Hëlte Kaylan) 1 points
17 ImageRyan Vidal (Tanzburg Spanzsit Nauxall) 0 points
18 ImageIvan Poldov (Mirkov Kaylan) 0 points
19 ImageJürgen Lëst (Mirkov Kaylan) 0 points
20 ImageTavita Fualema (Linus Kaylan) 0 points


Image
WGP3 ENZ Championship Teams Standings (5/8)
1 ImageAutomocourser Automosuccès 91 points
2 ImageDëritee 90 points
3 ImageDomerton Kaylan 70 points
4 ImageSuSpo Kaylan 33 points
5 ImageKaylan 30 points
6 ImageLinus Kaylan 28 points
7 ImageBergren Dëritee 19 points
8 ImageTanzburg Spanzsit Nauxall 12 points
9 ImageSëitere-Hëlte Kaylan 2 points
10 ImageMirkov Kaylan 0 points
Last edited by Togonistan on Sun Feb 28, 2021 11:13 am, edited 2 times in total.

User avatar
Filindostan
Ambassador
 
Posts: 1078
Founded: Jun 24, 2017
Ex-Nation

Postby Filindostan » Sun Feb 21, 2021 9:43 pm

Week 9: Qualifying
Image
Conditions:      	Dry
Predicted Optimal Time: 00:01:42.941
Qualifying Type: Two-Tier
Nation: FID
Circuit: Kimantara Trac

Image


POS #   DRIVER                              FASTEST LAP     GAP TO LEADER    FASTEST LAP     GAP TO LEADER				
1 45 Natasha Massepe 00:01:43.684 00:00:00.114 00:01:42.951 00:00:00.000
2 2 Shigeru Tsuchie 00:01:43.654 00:00:00.084 00:01:42.957 00:00:00.006
3 3 Kevin Lestaluhu 00:01:43.570 00:00:00.000 00:01:42.967 00:00:00.016
4 90 Raihaanun 00:01:43.621 00:00:00.051 00:01:43.000 00:00:00.049
5 44 Miki Kalocsay 00:01:43.775 00:00:00.205 00:01:43.021 00:00:00.070
6 11 Eva Permatasari 00:01:43.885 00:00:00.315 00:01:43.142 00:00:00.191
7 99 Alvis Kalvin Lacsamana 00:01:43.581 00:00:00.011 00:01:43.188 00:00:00.237
8 14 Florence Belasco 00:01:43.776 00:00:00.206 00:01:43.249 00:00:00.298
9 9 Cinta Masud 00:01:43.690 00:00:00.120 00:01:44.260 00:00:01.309
10 91 Koji Takagaki 00:01:43.608 00:00:00.038 00:01:44.430 00:00:01.479
11 96 Zsanett Bokor 00:01:43.913 00:00:00.343
12 19 Carol Bongolan 00:01:44.018 00:00:00.448
13 33 Werner Palejaro 00:01:44.292 00:00:00.722
14 92 Otome Numata 00:01:44.665 00:00:01.095
15 84 Asuna Katsu 00:01:44.758 00:00:01.188
16 77 Fauzi Barata 00:01:45.040 00:00:01.470
17 8 Kemuning Gusmawan 00:01:45.069 00:00:01.500
18 55 Kenny Maro Albores 00:01:45.804 00:00:02.234
19 70 Luigi Teves 00:01:45.886 00:00:02.317
20 63 Hilda Soetomo 00:01:46.021 00:00:02.452
21 66 Masaki Enoki 00:01:46.743 00:00:03.173
22 61 Karl Lux 00:01:47.375 00:00:03.805
23 12 June Sartillo 00:01:50.808 00:00:07.238
24 83 Fiona Sunarya 00:01:54.182 00:00:10.612


Week 9: Race
Image
Conditions:      	Dry	
Laps: 17
Nation: FID
Circuit: Kimantara Trac
Event: Filindostan - Barat Rava Race 1
Safety Car Deployed on Laps:
Cars on Grid: 24
Image


POS  # ▍DRV Name                     Team                     	Time      	Pts	Fastest Lap	
1 45 MAS Natasha Massepe Monghit 00:33:42.955 25
2 3 LES Kevin Lestaluhu Monghit 00:00:15.128 18
3 44 KLC Miki Kalocsay DMR-Solymok 00:00:31.789 14
4 91 TAK Koji Takagaki Dahon-Katana 00:00:38.177 10
5 2 TSU Shigeru Tsuchie Monghit 00:00:51.052 8
6 84 KAT Asuna Katsu Dahon-Katana 00:00:51.784 6
7 11 PER Eva Permatasari Fortunas Racing 00:00:52.714 4
8 96 BOK Zsanett Bokor DMR-Solymok 00:01:04.020 3 + 1 1:48.099
9 92 NUM Otome Numata Badai Angin Timpen 00:01:04.120 2
10 19 BON Carol Bongolan Nasional Tim 00:01:04.789 1
11 33 PAL Werner Palejaro CR Kimantara 00:01:07.546
12 90 RAI Raihaanun Badai Angin-IGR 00:01:10.518
13 9 MAU Cinta Masud Fortunas Racing 00:01:20.074
14 63 SOE Hilda Soetomo Nasional Tim 00:01:33.221
15 99 AKL Alvis Kalvin Lacsamana Badai Angin-IGR 00:01:33.356
16 14 BEL Florence Belasco Fortunas Racing 00:01:35.203
17 8 GUS Kemuning Gusmawan Badai Angin Timpen 00:01:37.317
18 61 LUX Karl Lux DMR-Solymok 00:01:44.759
19 12 SAR June Sartillo Nasional Tim Laps Down: 1
20 77 BAR Fauzi Barata CR Kimantara Laps Down: 1
21 66 ENO Masaki Enoki Dahon-Katana Laps Down: 1
22 70 TEV Luigi Teves Badai Angin-IGR Laps Down: 1
23 55 KMA Kenny Maro Albores CR Kimantara Laps Down: 1
DNQ 83 SUN Fiona Sunarya Badai Angin Timpen DNQ


Pos # ▍DRV Name                      Team [Engine]                                        Tyres                    Pts
1 70 TEV Luigi Teves Badai Angin-IGR [Badai Angin] Solymok 87
2 99 AKL Alvis Kalvin Lacsamana Badai Angin-IGR [Badai Angin] Solymok 74
3 2 TSU Shigeru Tsuchie Monghit [Badai Angin] Solymok 70
4 91 TAK Koji Takagaki Dahon-Katana [Badai Angin] Solymok 69
5 45 MAS Natasha Massepe Monghit [Badai Angin] Solymok 59
6 44 KLC Miki Kalocsay DMR-Solymok [Badai Angin] Solymok 58
7 3 LES Kevin Lestaluhu Monghit [Badai Angin] Solymok 48
8 90 RAI Raihaanun Badai Angin-IGR [Badai Angin] Solymok 46
9 14 BEL Florence Belasco Fortunas Racing [Badai Angin] Solymok 43
9 84 KAT Asuna Katsu Dahon-Katana [Badai Angin] Solymok 43
11 96 BOK Zsanett Bokor DMR-Solymok [Badai Angin] Solymok 39
12 9 MAU Cinta Masud Fortunas Racing [Badai Angin] Solymok 36
13 11 PER Eva Permatasari Fortunas Racing [Badai Angin] Solymok 27
14 55 KMA Kenny Maro Albores CR Kimantara [Badai Angin] Solymok 26
14 61 LUX Karl Lux DMR-Solymok [Badai Angin] Solymok 26
16 77 BAR Fauzi Barata CR Kimantara [Badai Angin] Solymok 19
17 66 ENO Masaki Enoki Dahon-Katana [Badai Angin] Solymok 16
18 19 BON Carol Bongolan Nasional Tim [Badai Angin] Solymok 14
19 8 GUS Kemuning Gusmawan Badai Angin Timpen [Badai Angin] Solymok 9
20 12 SAR June Sartillo Nasional Tim [Badai Angin] Solymok 8
20 83 SUN Fiona Sunarya Badai Angin Timpen [Badai Angin] Solymok 8
22 92 NUM Otome Numata Badai Angin Timpen [Badai Angin] Solymok 2
23 63 SOE Hilda Soetomo Nasional Tim [Badai Angin] Solymok 1
24 33 PAL Werner Palejaro CR Kimantara [Badai Angin] Solymok 0


Pos NAT ▍Team [Engine]                                        Tyres                    Pts
1 FID Badai Angin-IGR [Badai Angin] Solymok 207
2 FID Monghit [Badai Angin] Solymok 177
3 ANM Dahon-Katana [Badai Angin] Solymok 128
4 GGY DMR-Solymok [Badai Angin] Solymok 123
5 FID Fortunas Racing [Badai Angin] Solymok 106
6 FID CR Kimantara [Badai Angin] Solymok 45
7 FID Nasional Tim [Badai Angin] Solymok 23
8 FID Badai Angin Timpen [Badai Angin] Solymok 19


Week 10: Qualifying
Image
Conditions:      	Dry
Predicted Optimal Time: 00:01:42.941
Qualifying Type: Traditional
Nation: FID
Circuit: Kimantara Trac

Image


POS #   DRIVER                              FASTEST LAP     GAP TO LEADER				
1 99 Alvis Kalvin Lacsamana 00:01:42.971 00:00:00.000
2 84 Asuna Katsu 00:01:43.003 00:00:00.032
3 91 Koji Takagaki 00:01:43.011 00:00:00.040
4 9 Cinta Masud 00:01:43.121 00:00:00.150
5 3 Kevin Lestaluhu 00:01:43.135 00:00:00.164
6 2 Shigeru Tsuchie 00:01:43.139 00:00:00.169
7 70 Luigi Teves 00:01:43.303 00:00:00.332
8 66 Masaki Enoki 00:01:43.349 00:00:00.378
9 90 Raihaanun 00:01:43.383 00:00:00.412
10 11 Eva Permatasari 00:01:43.456 00:00:00.485
11 83 Fiona Sunarya 00:01:43.479 00:00:00.508
12 45 Natasha Massepe 00:01:43.661 00:00:00.690
13 63 Hilda Soetomo 00:01:43.780 00:00:00.810
14 61 Karl Lux 00:01:43.808 00:00:00.837
15 55 Kenny Maro Albores 00:01:43.883 00:00:00.912
16 14 Florence Belasco 00:01:43.896 00:00:00.925
17 8 Kemuning Gusmawan 00:01:44.235 00:00:01.264
18 33 Werner Palejaro 00:01:44.393 00:00:01.422
19 92 Otome Numata 00:01:44.451 00:00:01.480
20 12 June Sartillo 00:01:44.474 00:00:01.503
21 44 Miki Kalocsay 00:01:44.771 00:00:01.800
22 96 Zsanett Bokor 00:01:45.789 00:00:02.818
23 77 Fauzi Barata 00:01:47.574 00:00:04.603
24 19 Carol Bongolan 00:01:48.264 00:00:05.293


Week 10: Race
Image
Conditions:      	Dry	
Laps: 17
Nation: FID
Circuit: Kimantara Trac
Event: Filindostan - Barat Rava Race 2
Safety Car Deployed on Laps:
Cars on Grid: 24
Image


POS  # ▍DRV Name                     Team                     	Time      	Pts	Fastest Lap	
1 99 AKL Alvis Kalvin Lacsamana Badai Angin-IGR 00:34:24.079 25
2 2 TSU Shigeru Tsuchie Monghit 00:00:07.776 18
3 91 TAK Koji Takagaki Dahon-Katana 00:00:11.471 14
4 3 LES Kevin Lestaluhu Monghit 00:00:27.596 10
5 70 TEV Luigi Teves Badai Angin-IGR 00:00:28.211 8
6 45 MAS Natasha Massepe Monghit 00:00:31.171 6 + 1 1:48.106
7 84 KAT Asuna Katsu Dahon-Katana 00:00:31.476 4
8 83 SUN Fiona Sunarya Badai Angin Timpen 00:00:37.773 3
9 66 ENO Masaki Enoki Dahon-Katana 00:00:38.328 2
10 61 LUX Karl Lux DMR-Solymok 00:00:44.101 1
11 33 PAL Werner Palejaro CR Kimantara 00:00:52.396
12 96 BOK Zsanett Bokor DMR-Solymok 00:00:56.074
13 9 MAU Cinta Masud Fortunas Racing 00:00:56.799
14 14 BEL Florence Belasco Fortunas Racing 00:01:01.473
15 90 RAI Raihaanun Badai Angin-IGR 00:01:10.005
16 11 PER Eva Permatasari Fortunas Racing 00:01:18.275
17 44 KLC Miki Kalocsay DMR-Solymok 00:01:22.194
18 55 KMA Kenny Maro Albores CR Kimantara 00:01:28.933
19 8 GUS Kemuning Gusmawan Badai Angin Timpen 00:01:31.864
20 12 SAR June Sartillo Nasional Tim 00:01:36.693
21 92 NUM Otome Numata Badai Angin Timpen 00:01:41.822
22 77 BAR Fauzi Barata CR Kimantara Laps Down: 1
DNF 63 SOE Hilda Soetomo Nasional Tim Ret. lap 13
DNF 19 BON Carol Bongolan Nasional Tim Ret. lap 1


Pos # ▍DRV Name                      Team [Engine]                                        Tyres                    Pts
1 99 AKL Alvis Kalvin Lacsamana Badai Angin-IGR [Badai Angin] Solymok 99
2 70 TEV Luigi Teves Badai Angin-IGR [Badai Angin] Solymok 95
3 2 TSU Shigeru Tsuchie Monghit [Badai Angin] Solymok 88
4 91 TAK Koji Takagaki Dahon-Katana [Badai Angin] Solymok 83
5 45 MAS Natasha Massepe Monghit [Badai Angin] Solymok 66
6 3 LES Kevin Lestaluhu Monghit [Badai Angin] Solymok 58
6 44 KLC Miki Kalocsay DMR-Solymok [Badai Angin] Solymok 58
8 84 KAT Asuna Katsu Dahon-Katana [Badai Angin] Solymok 47
9 90 RAI Raihaanun Badai Angin-IGR [Badai Angin] Solymok 46
10 14 BEL Florence Belasco Fortunas Racing [Badai Angin] Solymok 43
11 96 BOK Zsanett Bokor DMR-Solymok [Badai Angin] Solymok 39
12 9 MAU Cinta Masud Fortunas Racing [Badai Angin] Solymok 36
13 11 PER Eva Permatasari Fortunas Racing [Badai Angin] Solymok 27
13 61 LUX Karl Lux DMR-Solymok [Badai Angin] Solymok 27
15 55 KMA Kenny Maro Albores CR Kimantara [Badai Angin] Solymok 26
16 77 BAR Fauzi Barata CR Kimantara [Badai Angin] Solymok 19
17 66 ENO Masaki Enoki Dahon-Katana [Badai Angin] Solymok 18
18 19 BON Carol Bongolan Nasional Tim [Badai Angin] Solymok 14
19 83 SUN Fiona Sunarya Badai Angin Timpen [Badai Angin] Solymok 11
20 8 GUS Kemuning Gusmawan Badai Angin Timpen [Badai Angin] Solymok 9
21 12 SAR June Sartillo Nasional Tim [Badai Angin] Solymok 8
22 92 NUM Otome Numata Badai Angin Timpen [Badai Angin] Solymok 2
23 63 SOE Hilda Soetomo Nasional Tim [Badai Angin] Solymok 1
24 33 PAL Werner Palejaro CR Kimantara [Badai Angin] Solymok 0


Pos NAT ▍Team [Engine]                                        Tyres                    Pts
1 FID Badai Angin-IGR [Badai Angin] Solymok 240
2 FID Monghit [Badai Angin] Solymok 212
3 ANM Dahon-Katana [Badai Angin] Solymok 148
4 GGY DMR-Solymok [Badai Angin] Solymok 124
5 FID Fortunas Racing [Badai Angin] Solymok 106
6 FID CR Kimantara [Badai Angin] Solymok 45
7 FID Nasional Tim [Badai Angin] Solymok 23
8 FID Badai Angin Timpen [Badai Angin] Solymok 22
Nation active only for Motorsports.
The Artist formerly known as Sangti | Potentia et Sanctitas Populi
Baptism of Fire 66 Winners
Trigram: FID | Demonym: Filindo/Filindostani | Capital: San Marco | Leader: Dorigo Dutete | Newswire | No Nonsense Sportswear | Esportiva | IUBC Newswires | Domestic Motorsports

User avatar
Togonistan
Diplomat
 
Posts: 689
Founded: Jun 08, 2016
Benevolent Dictatorship

Postby Togonistan » Sun Feb 28, 2021 11:24 am

Image
Round 6
WGP3 ENZ Nachekov Challenge
Nachekovring Avtodrom


Sixth round of WGP3 ENZ Championship at Nachekovring Avtodrom. The day started off with Adrïan Ertërmias topping the timing sheets in qualifying, followed by James Wilkinson and Sasha Thornsk. Moving on to the race, it wasn't the brightest day for Kassegrochian fans, with both of their drivers on the grid being forced to retire in front of their home crowd due to mechanical issues. Overall it was a clean race with no major incidents, with all 4 retirements being caused due to mechanical issues on the cars. Race win went to Automocourser driver James Wilkinson, who managed to hold on to his early lead and bring himself his first victory of the season, followed by Domerton driver Sasha Thornsk and Bergern driver Freddie Larsen. With that result, the gap narrows in top of the drivers standings. With two more rounds to go, it is a tight rivalry between Harrington-Dales and Thornsk while Ertërmias, Wilkinson, Howard-Burman and Eriksson are all still in title contention as well. WGP3 ENZ Championship continues at March 7th in Edrana. Stay tuned.

Image
WGP3 ENZ Championship Qualifying
1 ImageAdrïan Ertërmias (Dëritee) 1:44.617
2 ImageJames Wilkinson (Automocourser Automosuccès) 1:44.633
3 ImageSasha Thornsk (Domerton Kaylan) 1:44.669
4 ImageSebastianu Karlosu (Tanzburg Spanzsit Nauxall) 1:44.702
5 ImageLarry Harrington-Dales (Automocourser Automosuccès) 1:44.742
6 ImageJasper Howard-Burman (Dëritee) 1:44.797
7 ImageMartin Eklund (Bergren Dëritee) 1:44.944
8 ImageMiles Tulau (Kaylan) 1:45.012
9 ImageFreddie Larsen (Bergren Dëritee) 1:45.022
10 ImageArona Fuga (Domerton Kaylan) 1:45.048
11 ImageFili Faraimo (SuSpo Kaylan) 1:45.234
12 ImageGuenther Rickenberger (Sëitere-Hëlte Kaylan) 1:45.234
13 ImageJens Eriksson (Linus Kaylan) 1:45.238
14 ImageLars Winblad (SuSpo Kaylan) 1:45.241
15 ImageMaxim Petrov (Kaylan) 1:45.321
16 ImageRyan Vidal (Tanzburg Spanzsit Nauxall) 1:45.344
17 ImageVictor Elmander (Sëitere-Hëlte Kaylan) 1:45.512
18 ImageIvan Poldov (Mirkov Kaylan) 1:46.597
19 ImageTavita Fualema (Linus Kaylan) 1:47.122
20 ImageJürgen Lëst (Mirkov Kaylan) 1:47.143


Image
WGP3 ENZ Championship Race
1 ImageJames Wilkinson (Automocourser Automosuccès) 1:03:00.724
2 ImageSasha Thornsk (Domerton Kaylan) 1:03:04.963
3 ImageFreddie Larsen (Bergren Dëritee) 1:03:13.857 (Fastest Lap: 1:44.712)
4 ImageLarry Harrington-Dales (Automocourser Automosuccès) 1:03:14.494
5 ImageArona Fuga (Domerton Kaylan) 1:03:19.050
6 ImageJasper Howard-Burman (Dëritee) 1:03:19.734
7 ImageMiles Tulau (Kaylan) 1:03:23.402
8 ImageFili Faraimo (SuSpo Kaylan) 1:03:28.185
9 ImageRyan Vidal (Tanzburg Spanzsit Nauxall) 1:03:28.343
10 ImageAdrïan Ertërmias (Dëritee) 1:03:32.215
11 ImageJens Eriksson (Linus Kaylan) 1:03:33.216
12 ImageLars Winblad (SuSpo Kaylan) 1:03:35.703
13 ImageSebastianu Karlosu (Tanzburg Spanzsit Nauxall) 1:03:45.290
14 ImageGuenther Rickenberger (Sëitere-Hëlte Kaylan) 1:03:46.341
15 ImageJürgen Lëst (Mirkov Kaylan) 1:03:50.101
16 ImageVictor Elmander (Sëitere-Hëlte Kaylan) 1:03:53.879
ImageMartin Eklund (Bergren Dëritee) DNF lap 14
ImageMaxim Petrov (Kaylan) DNF lap 9
ImageIvan Poldov (Mirkov Kaylan) DNF lap 8
ImageTavita Fualema (Linus Kaylan) DNF lap 4


Image

1st Image
2nd Image
3rd Image

Image
WGP3 ENZ Championship Drivers Standings (6/8)
1 ImageLarry Harrington-Dales (Automocourser Automosuccès) 68 points
2 ImageSasha Thornsk (Domerton Kaylan) 68 points
3 ImageAdrïan Ertërmias (Dëritee) 53 points
4 ImageJames Wilkinson (Automocourser Automosuccès) 50 points
5 ImageJasper Howard-Burman (Dëritee) 43 points
6 ImageJens Eriksson (Linus Kaylan) 28 points
7 ImageArona Fuga (Domerton Kaylan) 23 points
8 ImageFili Faraimo (SuSpo Kaylan) 21 points
9 ImageMiles Tulau (Kaylan) 21 points
10 ImageFreddie Larsen (Bergren Dëritee) 19 points
11 ImageLars Winblad (SuSpo Kaylan) 15 points
12 ImageMaxim Petrov (Kaylan) 13 points
13 ImageMartin Eklund (Bergren Dëritee) 12 points
14 ImageSebastianu Karlosu (Tanzburg Spanzsit Nauxall) 12 points
15 ImageRyan Vidal (Tanzburg Spanzsit Nauxall) 2 points
16 ImageGuenther Rickenberger (Sëitere-Hëlte Kaylan) 1 point
17 ImageVictor Elmander (Sëitere-Hëlte Kaylan) 1 points
18 ImageIvan Poldov (Mirkov Kaylan) 0 points
19 ImageJürgen Lëst (Mirkov Kaylan) 0 points
20 ImageTavita Fualema (Linus Kaylan) 0 points


Image
WGP3 ENZ Championship Teams Standings (6/8)
1 ImageAutomocourser Automosuccès 118 points
2 ImageDëritee 96 points
3 ImageDomerton Kaylan 91 points
4 ImageSuSpo Kaylan 36 points
5 ImageKaylan 34 points
6 ImageBergren Dëritee 31 points
7 ImageLinus Kaylan 28 points
8 ImageTanzburg Spanzsit Nauxall 14 points
9 ImageSëitere-Hëlte Kaylan 2 points
10 ImageMirkov Kaylan 0 points
Last edited by Togonistan on Sun Feb 28, 2021 11:27 am, edited 2 times in total.

User avatar
Togonistan
Diplomat
 
Posts: 689
Founded: Jun 08, 2016
Benevolent Dictatorship

Postby Togonistan » Sun Mar 07, 2021 6:32 am

Image
Round 7
WGP3 ENZ Race of Edrana
Edrana Race Park


Seventh round of WGP3 ENZ Championship at Edrana Race Park. The day started off with Sebastianu Karlosu topping the timing sheets in qualifying, followed by Sasha Thornsk and Adrïan Ertërmias. Race turned out to be unpredictable, with all the drivers seemingly on the edge to take any remaining points left to grab in order to solidify their position in the championship standings. Adrïan Ertërmias managed to get an early lead in the race, after race leader Karlosu suffered an engine failure which forced the Kalosian to retire once again, marking yet another disappointing result for the well respected Kalosian driver. Throughout the race, there were many battles for positions, with Kaylan Junior driver Maxim Petrov making a run through the grid from P14 all the way to top 10. The top three of Ertërmias, Thornsk and Harrington-Dales were on each others heels throughout the whole race and it seemed the podium would be up for the trio to grab. However, the cards got shuffled almost completely during the penultimate lap, when Harrington-Dales attempted a late overtake on Thornsk, resulting in a collision between the two with both cars ending up off the track. The late incident gave a chance to Bergren driver Freddie Larsen to take his second podium of the season, with Jasper Howard-Burman claiming third. With this result, Ertërmias climbs to the top of the drivers standings as we prepare for the final round in Hwoarang. Darkmanian driver has a 5-point gap ahead of Harrington-Dales and Thornsk, both of whom are currently sitting at 68 points. James Wilkinson and Jasper Howard-Burman also have at least a mathematical chance of claiming the title. Looking at the teams standings, Dëritee is currently 1 point ahead of Automocourser, with Domerton still having a mathematical chance to win the title. Tension is still in the air, and it will all be decided in Hwoarang at March 14th. Stay tuned to be a witness to what might very well be considered the most competitive WGP3 season to date.

Image
WGP3 ENZ Championship Qualifying
1 ImageSebastianu Karlosu (Tanzburg Spanzsit Nauxall) 2:00.869
2 ImageSasha Thornsk (Domerton Kaylan) 2:00.882
3 ImageAdrïan Ertërmias (Dëritee) 2:00.901
4 ImageLarry Harrington-Dales (Automocourser Automosuccès) 2:00.994
5 ImageJasper Howard-Burman (Dëritee) 2:01.271
6 ImageMartin Eklund (Bergren Dëritee) 2:01.286
7 ImageJames Wilkinson (Automocourser Automosuccès) 2:01.320
8 ImageFreddie Larsen (Bergren Dëritee) 2:01.483
9 ImageArona Fuga (Domerton Kaylan) 2:01.508
10 ImageMiles Tulau (Kaylan) 2:01.553
11 ImageJens Eriksson (Linus Kaylan) 2:01.763
12 ImageFili Faraimo (SuSpo Kaylan) 2:01.774
13 ImageGuenther Rickenberger (Sëitere-Hëlte Kaylan) 2:01.792
14 ImageMaxim Petrov (Kaylan) 2:01.800
15 ImageRyan Vidal (Tanzburg Spanzsit Nauxall) 2:01.821
16 ImageLars Winblad (SuSpo Kaylan) 2:01.945
17 ImageVictor Elmander (Sëitere-Hëlte Kaylan) 2:02.394
18 ImageIvan Poldov (Mirkov Kaylan) 2:03.654
19 ImageJürgen Lëst (Mirkov Kaylan) 2:04.381
20 ImageTavita Fualema (Linus Kaylan) 2:04.414


Image
WGP3 ENZ Championship Race
1 ImageAdrïan Ertërmias (Dëritee) 1:02:46.993
2 ImageFreddie Larsen (Bergren Dëritee) 1:02:47.863
3 ImageJasper Howard-Burman (Dëritee) 1:02:54.207
4 ImageJames Wilkinson (Automocourser Automosuccès) 1:02:56.465
5 ImageMaxim Petrov (Kaylan) 1:03:01.963 (Fastest Lap 2:01.534)
6 ImageMartin Eklund (Bergren Dëritee) 1:03:03.580
7 ImageArona Fuga (Domerton Kaylan) 1:03:03.916
8 ImageMiles Tulau (Kaylan) 1:03:08.931
9 ImageFili Faraimo (SuSpo Kaylan) 1:03:13.483
10 ImageGuenther Rickenberger (Sëitere-Hëlte Kaylan) 1:03:27.609
11 ImageJens Eriksson (Linus Kaylan) 1:03:27.740
12 ImageLars Winblad (SuSpo Kaylan) 1:03:28.381
13 ImageIvan Poldov (Mirkov Kaylan) 1:03:37.011
14 ImageJürgen Lëst (Mirkov Kaylan) 1:03:37.467
15 ImageTavita Fualema (Linus Kaylan) 1:03:38.111
16 ImageRyan Vidal (Tanzburg Spanzsit Nauxall) 1:03:39.582
17 ImageVictor Elmander (Sëitere-Hëlte Kaylan) 1:03:44.133
18 ImageSasha Thornsk (Domerton Kaylan) 1:03:47.840
ImageLarry Harrington-Dales (Automocourser Automosuccès) DNF lap 29
ImageSebastianu Karlosu (Tanzburg Spanzsit Nauxall) DNF lap 10


Image

1st Image
2nd Image
3rd Image

Image
WGP3 ENZ Championship Drivers Standings (7/8)
1 ImageAdrïan Ertërmias (Dëritee) 73 points
2 ImageLarry Harrington-Dales (Automocourser Automosuccès) 68 points
3 ImageSasha Thornsk (Domerton Kaylan) 68 points
4 ImageJames Wilkinson (Automocourser Automosuccès) 57 points
5 ImageJasper Howard-Burman (Dëritee) 53 points
6 ImageFreddie Larsen (Bergren Dëritee) 34 points
7 ImageJens Eriksson (Linus Kaylan) 28 points
8 ImageArona Fuga (Domerton Kaylan) 27 points
9 ImageFili Faraimo (SuSpo Kaylan) 24 points
10 ImageMiles Tulau (Kaylan) 23 points
11 ImageMaxim Petrov (Kaylan) 21 points
12 ImageMartin Eklund (Bergren Dëritee) 17 points
13 ImageLars Winblad (SuSpo Kaylan) 15 points
14 ImageSebastianu Karlosu (Tanzburg Spanzsit Nauxall) 12 points
15 ImageGuenther Rickenberger (Sëitere-Hëlte Kaylan) 2 point
16 ImageRyan Vidal (Tanzburg Spanzsit Nauxall) 2 points
17 ImageVictor Elmander (Sëitere-Hëlte Kaylan) 1 points
18 ImageIvan Poldov (Mirkov Kaylan) 0 points
19 ImageJürgen Lëst (Mirkov Kaylan) 0 points
20 ImageTavita Fualema (Linus Kaylan) 0 points


Image
WGP3 ENZ Championship Teams Standings (7/8)
1 ImageDëritee 126 points
2 ImageAutomocourser Automosuccès 125 points
3 ImageDomerton Kaylan 95 points
4 ImageBergren Dëritee 51 points
5 ImageKaylan 44 points
6 ImageSuSpo Kaylan 39 points
7 ImageLinus Kaylan 28 points
8 ImageTanzburg Spanzsit Nauxall 14 points
9 ImageSëitere-Hëlte Kaylan 3 points
10 ImageMirkov Kaylan 0 points





Image
Who is going to be crowned the WGP3 ENZ Champion? A quick analysis.

Image
Adrïan Ertërmias is currently leading the Drivers Championship after his win in Edrana.

WGP3 ENZ Championship, the first championship of the year in World Grand Prix scene is about to come to an end next week, where the winner will be decided at Hwoarang Racing Circuit in Togonistan. The grid has been very competitive this year, pitting both younger as well as more experienced drivers from a total of 8 different nations against each other to fight for the title. Success stories, failures, wheel-to-wheel battles, crashes - we have seen all that so far, and even more. Yet, nothing is clear yet. It will all be decided in Hwoarang at March 14th. Five drivers are still in title contention, and Tgsports is here to give a quick overview.


Drivers Championship Title Contenders:

Adrïan Ertërmias (Current position: 1st)

Motorsport fans were somewhat shocked when Dëritee announced the Darkmanian veteran as their 1st driver for the upcoming WGP3 season. Ertërmias started the year further solidifying his status as Darkmania's #1 racing driver with a pole position at the opening race in Drassen, followed by a race win at the following round in Virkestad. Right now, the Darkmanian moves to Hwoarang at the top of the drivers standings with 73 points, 2 race wins and 4 podium finishes under his belt. With a gap of 5 points separating Ertërmias from his nearest rivals, the Darkmanian still needs to put down a solid performance in Hwoarang (or hope for a poor show from his rivals) in order to grab the title.

Larry Harrington-Dales (Current position: 2nd)

While Harrington-Dales wasn't a name that ringed too much bells at the start of the year, the young Britonish soon proved himself as a driver to keep an eye on. Starting the season with a podium finish at the first round in Drassen, Harringron-Dales kept on a streak of solid performances, claiming his maiden win in Anderstad and yet another win in Koldovstorez. Over the course of the season, the Britonish has claimed himself 3 podium finishes, 2 fastest laps and 68 points, making him a very strong title contender as we move towards the final round. In Hwoarang, Harrington-Dales must aim to clear the 5-point gap between himself and Ertërmias, as well as look out for his other close rival Sasha Thornsk with whom the Briton is currently tied in points.

Sasha Thornsk (Current position: 3rd)

Thornsk made his open-seater debut in the last season of WGP3 ENZ Championship when he was announced to partner Páivi Estevão and Tavita Fualema in Linus team. Throughout the season, Thornsk claimed himself the role of a main rival to Kaylan's junior academy drivers who otherwise dominated the grid and finished the season on 2nd place behind Darian Vilau. At the start of the year, the Natanyan driver was announced to drive for Domerton for the upcoming season. Thornsk soon proved that his performance during the previous season was not a one-off, claiming a podium finish at the first race in Drassen, followed by three more podium finishes including a win in Örkendrem. Right now, the Natanyan is on third place with 68 points, tied with Harrington-Dales and 5 points behind Ertërmias. Just like his closest rivals, Thornsk would need to put up a strong performance in Hwoarang in order to write himself in the books of history as the first Natanyan as well as the first non-Novapax driver to win the title.

James Wilkinson (Current position: 4th)

Announced at the start of the year to partner his fellow countryman Larry Harrington-Dales in Automocourser, Wilkinson has had a solid performance of constant top 10 finishes so far. The Britonish driver claimed his first podium finish Örkendrem and a race win in Nachekov. With 57 points and 4th place in the drivers standings, Wilkinson still has a theoretical, although unlikely, chance to claim the title. He would need to claim a victory or a 2nd place with fastest lap in order to get ahead of Ertërmias in the standings, while none of his rivals may finish high enough to bypass his result. However, while this seems like an impossible task, as the last race in Edrana proved us, nothing is impossible in the world of motorsport.

Jasper Howard-Burman (Current position: 5th)

The young Estogian was announced at the start of the year to drive for Dëritee, partnering Ertërmias in the team. So far, Howard-Burman has claimed 2 podium finished over the course of the season and constant top 10 results, resulting in 53 points which put him in a theoretical chance to win the title at the final race in Hwoarang. To achieve this, Howard-Burman would need to settle for nothing less than a race win, as well as drive the fastest lap of the race. All that while his competitors at the top must have a very bad luck. While very unlikely, should the stars align, some incidents happen on the track and a ton of luck be on his side, the Estogian just might be the one lifting the trophy above their head.

Teams Championship Title Contenders:

Dëritee Offical Racing Team (Current position: 1st)

Dëritee announced their participation at the start of the year with Darkmanian Adrïan Ertërmias and Estogian Jasper Howard-Burman forming the driver lineup. Throughout the season, both drivers have shown solid performances and following Ertërmias's race win in Edrana, the team currently sits one point ahead of their closest rival Automocourser. While the Darkmanian car manufacturer's engine has had a few reliability issues throughout the season, Dëritee has proven that their engine is competitive and it will be down to team strategy as well as drivers Ertërmias and Howard-Burman to put down a performance in Hwoarang that would beat Automocourser's effort in order to win the team title.

Automocourser Brityunik (Current position: 2nd)

Automocourser announced their participation at the start of the year in partnership with Automobielen Succès/Automosuccès to bring a Britonish team to the grid. With an all-Britonish lineup of James Wilkinson and Larry Harrington-Dales and a reliable powertrain from Automosuccès, the team has enjoyed a lot of success (no pun intended) in the championship so far. With 1 point separating them from their closest rival Dëritee, it is down to the final race in Hwoarang to see which team ends up at the top.

Domerton Motorsport (Current position: 3rd)

When Domerton confirmed their participation with Sasha Thornsk as their first driver, to many fans it seemed like a match made in heaven. A well established team and a driver whose results the previous season speak for itself. Partnered with Arona Fuga, the duo has brought 95 points to the team so far, which puts Domeron in the role of a dark horse in the teams standings. For the Togonistani-based team to win the title, Thornsk and Fuga would both need a top 3 finish with one of them getting a race win and another either finishing 2nd or 3rd with fastest lap points, with Dëritee getting no more than 4 points and Automocourser no more than 5 (or no points for neither team, should one of Domerton drivers finish 3rd with fastest lap).

User avatar
Togonistan
Diplomat
 
Posts: 689
Founded: Jun 08, 2016
Benevolent Dictatorship

Postby Togonistan » Sat Mar 13, 2021 7:51 am

Image

Friday, March 12th:

8.00-19.00 - Arrival of teams and drivers to the circuit, preparations for Saturday Free Practice

Saturday, March 13th:

7.00-9.00 - Team preparations for Free Practice

9.00-10.00 - Pre-practice driver briefing

10.00-10.30 - Team preparations for Free Practice

10.30-11.15 - WGP3 ENZ Championship Free Practice

11.15-12.00 - Post-practice briefing, engine and equipment checks

Sunday, March 14th:

7.00-9.00 - Team preparations for Qualifying

9.05-9.30 - WGP3 ENZ Championship Qualifying Session

9.30-10.00 - Post-qualifying briefing, engine and equipment checks

10-00-10.30 - Pre-race press conference

10.30-12-00 - Racing through time. Live demonstration of various racing cars throughout history.

12.00-12.30 - Kaylan Racing Team WGP2 Announcement

12.30-13.00 - Team preparations for Race

13-00-14.30 - WGP3 ENZ Championship Race

14.30-15.30 - Podium celebrations, Drivers Championship awards, Teams Championship awards

15.30-16.00 - Post-race driver press conference

16.30-18.30 - WGP3 ENZ Championship concert. Performances from Mareta Ioane, Johnny Zabka, Ferocious Sloths and RamRod

User avatar
Togonistan
Diplomat
 
Posts: 689
Founded: Jun 08, 2016
Benevolent Dictatorship

Postby Togonistan » Sun Mar 14, 2021 5:58 am

Image
Round 8
WGP3 ENZ Hwoarang Finals
Hwoarang Racing Circuit


Final round of WGP3 ENZ Championship at Hwoarang Racing Circuit. The day started off with James Wilkinson topping the timing sheets in qualifying, followed by Adrïan Ertërmias and Sebastianu Karlosu. In what is the fastest circuit of the calendar, the race turned out to be full of high speed chases. Many drivers made mistakes during the race, although, luckily, no major incidents nor retirements occurred despite a fair number of drivers ending up in gravel after misjudging a corner here and there. Despite only five drivers still being in championship contention, none of the competitors took it easy and pushed hard to still prove their worth during the final race of the season. Eventually, Larry Harrington-Dales was the first driver to cross the line, thus claim himself the drivers title. The Britonish driver was followed by Martin Eklund with Arona Fuga rounding up the podium. With the final race of the season over, full results can be found below. NMA would like to thank all the drivers and teams participating in the season and is already working on setting up plans for the next year.

Image
WGP3 ENZ Championship Qualifying
1 ImageJames Wilkinson (Automocourser Automosuccès) 1:50.505
2 ImageAdrïan Ertërmias (Dëritee) 1:50.522
3 ImageSebastianu Karlosu (Tanzburg Spanzsit Nauxall) 1:50.536
4 ImageJasper Howard-Burman (Dëritee) 1:50.556
5 ImageSasha Thornsk (Domerton Kaylan) 1:50.563
6 ImageLarry Harrington-Dales (Automocourser Automosuccès) 1:50.565
7 ImageMiles Tulau (Kaylan) 1:50.652
8 ImageMartin Eklund (Bergren Dëritee) 1:50.744
9 ImageFili Faraimo (SuSpo Kaylan) 1:50.806
10 ImageFreddie Larsen (Bergren Dëritee) 1:50.815
11 ImageArona Fuga (Domerton Kaylan) 1:50.839
12 ImageGuenther Rickenberger (Sëitere-Hëlte Kaylan) 1:50.987
13 ImageMaxim Petrov (Kaylan) 1:50.990
14 ImageJens Eriksson (Linus Kaylan) 1:51.011
15 ImageVictor Elmander (Sëitere-Hëlte Kaylan) 1:51.016
16 ImageLars Winblad (SuSpo Kaylan) 1:51.021
17 ImageRyan Vidal (Tanzburg Spanzsit Nauxall) 1:51.095
18 ImageIvan Poldov (Mirkov Kaylan) 1:51.982
19 ImageTavita Fualema (Linus Kaylan) 1:52.545
20 ImageJürgen Lëst (Mirkov Kaylan) 1:52.555


Image
WGP3 ENZ Championship Race
1 ImageLarry Harrington-Dales (Automocourser Automosuccès) 56:34.560
2 ImageMartin Eklund (Bergren Dëritee) 56:37.121
3 ImageArona Fuga (Domerton Kaylan) 56:42.876
4 ImageJames Wilkinson (Automocourser Automosuccès) 56:45.575
5 ImageAdrïan Ertërmias (Dëritee) 56:49.595
6 ImageMiles Tulau (Kaylan) 56:54.906
7 ImageJens Eriksson (Linus Kaylan) 56:59.016 (Fastest Lap: 1:50.563)
8 ImageSasha Thornsk (Domerton Kaylan) 56:59.735
9 ImageFreddie Larsen (Bergren Dëritee) 57:00.012
10 ImageJasper Howard-Burman (Dëritee) 57:03.138
11 ImageMaxim Petrov (Kaylan) 57:05.904
12 ImageGuenther Rickenberger (Sëitere-Hëlte Kaylan) 57:13.202
13 ImageRyan Vidal (Tanzburg Spanzsit Nauxall) 57:14.456
14 ImageFili Faraimo (SuSpo Kaylan) 57:15.409
15 ImageSebastianu Karlosu (Tanzburg Spanzsit Nauxall) 57:16.051
16 ImageIvan Poldov (Mirkov Kaylan) 57:16.161
17 ImageTavita Fualema (Linus Kaylan) 57:16.589
18 ImageLars Winblad (SuSpo Kaylan) 57:17.423
19 ImageVictor Elmander (Sëitere-Hëlte Kaylan) 57:20.756
20 ImageJürgen Lëst (Mirkov Kaylan) 57:23.566


Image

1st Image
2nd Image
3rd Image

Image
WGP3 ENZ Championship Drivers Standings (8/8)
1 ImageLarry Harrington-Dales (Automocourser Automosuccès) 88 points
2 ImageAdrïan Ertërmias (Dëritee) 79 points
3 ImageSasha Thornsk (Domerton Kaylan) 71 points
4 ImageJames Wilkinson (Automocourser Automosuccès) 64 points
5 ImageJasper Howard-Burman (Dëritee) 54 points
6 ImageArona Fuga (Domerton Kaylan) 37 points
7 ImageFreddie Larsen (Bergren Dëritee) 36 points
8 ImageJens Eriksson (Linus Kaylan) 34 points
9 ImageMartin Eklund (Bergren Dëritee) 32 points
10 ImageMiles Tulau (Kaylan) 28 points
11 ImageFili Faraimo (SuSpo Kaylan) 24 points
12 ImageMaxim Petrov (Kaylan) 21 points
13 ImageLars Winblad (SuSpo Kaylan) 15 points
14 ImageSebastianu Karlosu (Tanzburg Spanzsit Nauxall) 12 points
15 ImageRyan Vidal (Tanzburg Spanzsit Nauxall) 2 points
16 ImageGuenther Rickenberger (Sëitere-Hëlte Kaylan) 2 point
17 ImageVictor Elmander (Sëitere-Hëlte Kaylan) 1 points
18 ImageIvan Poldov (Mirkov Kaylan) 0 points
19 ImageJürgen Lëst (Mirkov Kaylan) 0 points
20 ImageTavita Fualema (Linus Kaylan) 0 points


Image
WGP3 ENZ Championship Teams Standings (8/8)
1 ImageAutomocourser Automosuccès 152 points
2 ImageDëritee 133 points
3 ImageDomerton Kaylan 108 points
4 ImageBergren Dëritee 68 points
5 ImageKaylan 49 points
6 ImageSuSpo Kaylan 39 points
7 ImageLinus Kaylan 34 points
8 ImageTanzburg Spanzsit Nauxall 14 points
9 ImageSëitere-Hëlte Kaylan 3 points
10 ImageMirkov Kaylan 0 points


Image


Image


OOC Note: Special thanks to Darkmania, Britonisea/Estogium, Natanya, South Batoko and Kalosia for sending in their drivers/teams and being aboard for the duration of the season. It has been a pleasure to host this championship and I am grateful for your support over the span of 3 months we have run this. You all truly made this season worth it.
Last edited by Togonistan on Sun Mar 14, 2021 1:29 pm, edited 1 time in total.

User avatar
Filindostan
Ambassador
 
Posts: 1078
Founded: Jun 24, 2017
Ex-Nation

Postby Filindostan » Mon Aug 30, 2021 2:44 am

Week 11: Qualifying
Image
Conditions:      	Cloudy
Predicted Optimal Time: 00:01:31.176
Qualifying Type: One Shot
Nation: FID
Circuit: San Marco Street Circuit

Image


POS #   DRIVER                              FASTEST LAP     GAP TO LEADER				
1 84 Asuna Katsu 00:01:56.287 00:00:00.000
2 90 Raihaanun 00:01:56.397 00:00:00.110
3 61 Karl Lux 00:01:56.508 00:00:00.220
4 3 Kevin Lestaluhu 00:01:56.925 00:00:00.638
5 91 Koji Takagaki 00:01:57.183 00:00:00.895
6 92 Otome Numata 00:01:58.699 00:00:02.412
7 14 Florence Belasco 00:01:58.760 00:00:02.472
8 55 Kenny Maro Albores 00:01:58.866 00:00:02.579
9 99 Alvis Kalvin Lacsamana 00:01:58.878 00:00:02.591
10 63 Hilda Soetomo 00:02:00.150 00:00:03.862
11 8 Kemuning Gusmawan 00:02:00.873 00:00:04.586
12 66 Masaki Enoki 00:02:00.904 00:00:04.617
13 19 Carol Bongolan 00:02:01.646 00:00:05.359
14 9 Cinta Masud 00:02:02.211 00:00:05.924
15 11 Eva Permatasari 00:02:04.034 00:00:07.747
16 44 Miki Kalocsay 00:02:06.151 00:00:09.863
17 83 Fiona Sunarya 00:02:06.850 00:00:10.563
18 70 Luigi Teves 00:02:10.161 00:00:13.874
19 2 Shigeru Tsuchie 00:02:14.267 00:00:17.980
20 12 June Sartillo 00:02:16.489 00:00:20.202
21 33 Werner Palejaro 00:02:17.174 00:00:20.887
22 96 Zsanett Bokor 00:02:19.473 00:00:23.185
23 45 Natasha Massepe 00:02:19.500 00:00:23.212
24 77 Fauzi Barata 00:02:23.811 00:00:27.524


Week 11: Race
Image
Conditions:      	Dry	
Laps: 23
Nation: FID
Circuit: San Marco Street Circuit
Event: Filindostan - Final Round
Safety Car Deployed on Laps:
Cars on Grid: 24
Image


POS  # ▍DRV Name                     Team                     	Time      	Pts	Fastest Lap	
1 61 LUX Karl Lux DMR-Solymok 00:51:49.500 25
2 90 RAI Raihaanun Badai Angin-IGR 00:00:27.644 18
3 84 KAT Asuna Katsu Dahon-Katana 00:00:31.358 14 + 1 2:02.104
4 99 AKL Alvis Kalvin Lacsamana Badai Angin-IGR 00:00:35.471 10
5 91 TAK Koji Takagaki Dahon-Katana 00:00:36.206 8
6 2 TSU Shigeru Tsuchie Monghit 00:00:45.044 6
7 9 MAU Cinta Masud Fortunas Racing 00:00:53.006 4
8 96 BOK Zsanett Bokor DMR-Solymok 00:01:06.654 3
9 3 LES Kevin Lestaluhu Monghit 00:01:10.224 2
10 12 SAR June Sartillo Nasional Tim 00:01:21.577 1
11 44 KLC Miki Kalocsay DMR-Solymok 00:01:32.259
12 14 BEL Florence Belasco Fortunas Racing 00:01:45.272
13 92 NUM Otome Numata Badai Angin Timpen 00:01:51.061
14 8 GUS Kemuning Gusmawan Badai Angin Timpen 00:01:51.345
15 66 ENO Masaki Enoki Dahon-Katana 00:01:58.321
16 63 SOE Hilda Soetomo Nasional Tim 00:02:00.055
17 45 MAS Natasha Massepe Monghit 00:02:02.307
18 19 BON Carol Bongolan Nasional Tim Laps Down: 1
19 33 PAL Werner Palejaro CR Kimantara Laps Down: 1
20 55 KMA Kenny Maro Albores CR Kimantara Laps Down: 1
21 11 PER Eva Permatasari Fortunas Racing Laps Down: 1
22 77 BAR Fauzi Barata CR Kimantara Laps Down: 1
DNF 83 SUN Fiona Sunarya Badai Angin Timpen Ret. lap 13
DNF 70 TEV Luigi Teves Badai Angin-IGR Ret. lap 12


Pos # ▍DRV Name                      Team [Engine]                                        Tyres                    Pts
1 99 AKL Alvis Kalvin Lacsamana Badai Angin-IGR [Badai Angin] Solymok 109
2 70 TEV Luigi Teves Badai Angin-IGR [Badai Angin] Solymok 95
3 2 TSU Shigeru Tsuchie Monghit [Badai Angin] Solymok 94
4 91 TAK Koji Takagaki Dahon-Katana [Badai Angin] Solymok 91
5 45 MAS Natasha Massepe Monghit [Badai Angin] Solymok 66
6 90 RAI Raihaanun Badai Angin-IGR [Badai Angin] Solymok 64
7 84 KAT Asuna Katsu Dahon-Katana [Badai Angin] Solymok 62
8 3 LES Kevin Lestaluhu Monghit [Badai Angin] Solymok 60
9 44 KLC Miki Kalocsay DMR-Solymok [Badai Angin] Solymok 58
10 61 LUX Karl Lux DMR-Solymok [Badai Angin] Solymok 52
11 14 BEL Florence Belasco Fortunas Racing [Badai Angin] Solymok 43
12 96 BOK Zsanett Bokor DMR-Solymok [Badai Angin] Solymok 42
13 9 MAU Cinta Masud Fortunas Racing [Badai Angin] Solymok 40
14 11 PER Eva Permatasari Fortunas Racing [Badai Angin] Solymok 27
15 55 KMA Kenny Maro Albores CR Kimantara [Badai Angin] Solymok 26
16 77 BAR Fauzi Barata CR Kimantara [Badai Angin] Solymok 19
17 66 ENO Masaki Enoki Dahon-Katana [Badai Angin] Solymok 18
18 19 BON Carol Bongolan Nasional Tim [Badai Angin] Solymok 14
19 83 SUN Fiona Sunarya Badai Angin Timpen [Badai Angin] Solymok 11
20 8 GUS Kemuning Gusmawan Badai Angin Timpen [Badai Angin] Solymok 9
20 12 SAR June Sartillo Nasional Tim [Badai Angin] Solymok 9
22 92 NUM Otome Numata Badai Angin Timpen [Badai Angin] Solymok 2
23 63 SOE Hilda Soetomo Nasional Tim [Badai Angin] Solymok 1
24 33 PAL Werner Palejaro CR Kimantara [Badai Angin] Solymok 0


Pos NAT ▍Team [Engine]                                        Tyres                    Pts
1 FID Badai Angin-IGR [Badai Angin] Solymok 268
2 FID Monghit [Badai Angin] Solymok 220
3 ANM Dahon-Katana [Badai Angin] Solymok 171
4 GGY DMR-Solymok [Badai Angin] Solymok 152
5 FID Fortunas Racing [Badai Angin] Solymok 110
6 FID CR Kimantara [Badai Angin] Solymok 45
7 FID Nasional Tim [Badai Angin] Solymok 24
8 FID Badai Angin Timpen [Badai Angin] Solymok 22
Nation active only for Motorsports.
The Artist formerly known as Sangti | Potentia et Sanctitas Populi
Baptism of Fire 66 Winners
Trigram: FID | Demonym: Filindo/Filindostani | Capital: San Marco | Leader: Dorigo Dutete | Newswire | No Nonsense Sportswear | Esportiva | IUBC Newswires | Domestic Motorsports

User avatar
Togonistan
Diplomat
 
Posts: 689
Founded: Jun 08, 2016
Benevolent Dictatorship

Postby Togonistan » Sun Jan 23, 2022 7:59 am

Image


NMA (Novapax Motorsport Association) would like to welcome all the new and returning drivers and teams to the 3rd season of WGP3 ENZ Championship. The championship provides drivers and teams an affordable chance to compete in WGPO-Certified and Novapax-based open-seater series with an ultimate goal to act as a stepping stone to higher categories of motorsport. The 8-round series span across multiple nations in the Eastern Novapax Zone, ranging from narrow street circuits to wide dedicated raceways in order to test the drivers capabilities in a wide range of conditions.

Image

All teams participating in the championship are required to run a WGP3-spec chassis approved by NMA. All developments or upgrades, as well as all spare parts must be approved by NMA overseers in order to be permitted in the series. Teams are allowed to purchase an engine from a licensed manufacturer of their liking. Regardless of the manufacturer, all the engines are required to comply with the WGP3 specifications and be approved for use by NMA. According to NMA regulations, a WGP3-spec engine is a 3.4 litre 6 cylinder engine, with a maximum power of 380 HP at 8000 rpm.

For the third season, NMA has reached out to Diarcesian-based Phoenician Tires to become the official tyre provider for the series. All teams in the championship will run spec tyres from the official tyre provider. Each driver will have four sets of dry-weather tyres and three sets of wet-weather tyres available for the duration of a race weekend. Three different dry compounds (hard, medium and soft), intermediate and a wet compound are available. Teams are not allowed to use any additional tyres during race weekends.

Image


Image


Race weekend lasts for two days. Race weekend starts on Friday with one Free Practice session of 45 minutes, giving teams and drivers a chance to get familiar with the circuit and adjust the car setup according to needs. Saturday starts with a qualifying session that lasts for 25 minutes and determines the starting grid for the race session. Race session starts afternoon local time and lasts for approximately one hour of race time. Teams are not allowed to make adjustments to their cars in-between qualifying and race.

Championship points are awarded to drivers and teams following the race session. The top ten finishers of race will be awarded points. Two points will be awarded to the driver who sets the fastest lap in each race. Any driver who participated in the race is eligible for fastest lap points.

1st - 20 points
2nd - 15 points
3rd - 10 points
4th - 7 points
5th - 6 points
6th - 5 points
7th - 4 points
8th - 3 points
9th - 2 points
10th - 1point
+ 2 points for the fastest lap of the race


Image


The 3rd season of WGP3 ENZ Championship is set to start in late January and end in March. The season is made up of a total of eight rounds spanning across four nations in Novapax.

Image


Image


The 3rd season of WGP3 ENZ Championship sees 11 teams with 22 drivers competing for the title, making it the biggest grid to date. With multiple new entrants coming into the series to test their skills against older teams and drivers from previous seasons, only time will tell who shall raise to the top this time.


Automocourser Automosuccès

Automocourser managed to pull it out of the bag last season of WGP3 ENZ Championship, debuting and winning lead by the pair James Wilkinson and eventual drivers title winner Larry Harrington-Dales. Ahead of their expected international début sometime in 2022, the team are seeing whether they could do the double and be succès-ful at the third season of WGP3 ENZ.

Image
Based in: Britonisea
Engine: Succès
Last season: 1st
Drivers:
Image Image



Team AutoRwhitton

After the success of motorsport in neighbouring Britonisea, AutoRwhitton - a relatively sized company- decided to have a shot at the WFP3 ENZ Championship. With Dëritee's former driver Jasper leading the way for Estogium, Team AutoRwhitton is hoping to get off to a speedy start.

Image
Based in: Estogium
Engine: Succès
Last season: N/A
Drivers:
Image Image



Bergren GP Team

Over the years, Kalmarlundian-based Bergren has been a breeding ground for a number of young local drivers. The team has participated in the championship ever since the first edition and has been a strong midfield contestant as well as acquired a number of podium finishes over the seasons. With the young Freddie Larsen promoted to lead driver role after his 7th place finish last season, Bergren is eager to stay competitive and fight for more podiums this season.

Image
Based in: Kalmarlund
Engine: Dëritee
Last season: 4th
Drivers:
Image Image



Capitol Motorsport

Capitol Motorsports is a privately funded team founded 111 years ago by Leonard Taugen, founder of the dominated car company in United Taured known simply as Taugen Automotive. During the 2001 Tauredian civil war and with the death of Leonard Taugen, the team was disbanded to save on funds during the economic depression following the war. On January 1st, 2022, Taugen CEO Thomas Wien announced that a new team will be participating in the upcoming season of WGP3 ENZ Championship.

Image
Based in: United Taured
Engine: Nauxall
Last season: N/A
Drivers:
Image Image



Dëritee International Racing Team

Dëritee are an darkmanian car brand that was founded in the 1920's and today employs 5% of all darkmanian labourforce. Given the succes last season comming runner up in the team championship, they will be hunting that sweet, sweet trophy to add to their ever expanding trophy cabinet.

Image
Based in: Darkmania
Engine: Dëritee
Last season: 2nd
Drivers:
Image Image



Domerton Motorsports

Rising from a midfield team to a title contender during last season, one of the oldest racing teams in Togonistan has seen a fair amount of success in WGP3 ENZ Championship so far. Following their 3rd place finish last season, the team decided to retain Natanyan driver Sasha Thornsk for another year and Domerton will be hungry to bring that title home.

Image
Based in: Togonistan
Engine: Kaylan
Last season: 3rd
Drivers:
Image Image



Findlay Motorsport

Findlay Motorsport is the racing division of the well-regarded, dynastic Grearish vehicle manufacturing company, Findlay Motocorp. The brand has made its way into racing in the national scene in the country, but has shown great willingness to spread its wings abroad: mostly to attract a wider audience to their racing and luxury car selection. A WGP2 entry might be in the works, but the company feels it is essential to test the waters at the WGP3 level before moving further forward with the plan. The company has also recently backed owner John Henry Findlay's son, David Findlay on the WGP2 stage.

Image
Based in: The Grearish Union
Engine: Kaylan
Last season: N/A
Drivers:
Image Image



Linus GP Engineering

Founded by Kalmarlundian entrepreneur Linus Magnusson, the small outfit has been on the grid since the first season of WGP3 ENZ Championship, operating as a team that provides seats to pay drivers willing to invest into the team's growth. Having brought talents such as Sasha Thornsk and Jens Eriksson into the sport in the past, the team enters new season with two rookie drivers and will be hoping to do the best they can.

Image
Based in: Kalmarlund
Engine: Kaylan
Last season: 7th
Drivers:
Image Image



Team Mirkov

Coming from the city of Nachekov, the small team run by motorsports enthusiast Anton Mirkov has had a rough time in the championship so far, failing to score a single point last season. With the departure of Poldov and Lëst, Mirkov has put their faith in young rookies from the region to carry them through the season.

Image
Based in: Kassegrochia
Engine: Kaylan
Last season: 10th
Drivers:
Image Image



Tanzburg Spanzsit Racing Team

Small, relatively new team from Natanya's 2nd biggest city, set up for the 2nd season of the WGP3 ENZ Championship to become Natanya's first major motorsport team. The team managed an 8th place finish in their debut season, and are hoping to gain places along with experience going into the third season.

Image
Based in: Natanya
Engine: Nauxall
Last season: 8th
Drivers:
Image Image



Super Racing Fun Winner Team Vartugia

Making their motorsports debut is Super Racing Fun Winner Team Vartugia. The team was founded just a few days ago by a wired rich entrepreneur from Vartugia. With very little information existing about the team, many rumours have been circulating and people have started to suspect this team might be just a money-laundering front to enrich the Vartugian mafia and the owner himself.

Image
Based in: Vartugia
Engine: Dëritee
Last season: N/A
Drivers:
Image Image


Image
Last edited by Togonistan on Sat Jan 29, 2022 8:23 am, edited 2 times in total.

User avatar
Togonistan
Diplomat
 
Posts: 689
Founded: Jun 08, 2016
Benevolent Dictatorship

Postby Togonistan » Sat Jan 29, 2022 9:08 am

Image
Round 1
WGP3 ENZ Race of Drassen
Drassen Airfield, Togonistan

Race Distance: 30 Laps
Weather: Dry


Image
WGP3 ENZ Championship Qualifying
1 Eren Cetinay (Team AutoRwhitton) 1:34.235
2 James Wilkinson (Automocourser Automosuccès) 1:34.774
3 Erik Bergman (Findlay Motorsport) 1:34.886
4 Nakita Vonov (Tanzburg Spanzsit Racing Team) 1:34.931
5 Sasha Thornsk (Domerton Motorsports) 1:35.563
6 Jens Eriksson (Tanzburg Spanzsit Racing Team) 1:35.623
7 Fili Faraimo (Domerton Motorsports) 1:35.764
8 Adrïan Ertërmias (Dëritee International Racing Team) 1:35.774
9 Gus Perry (Findlay Motorsport) 1:35.888
10 Toni Breidinger (Capitol Motorsport) 1:36.260
11 Paul Meyer-Croix (Capitol Motorsport) 1:36.264
12 Jasper Howard-Burman (Team AutoRwhitton) 1:36.332
13 Larry Harrington-Dales (Automocourser Automosuccès) 1:36.337
14 Krÿster Albergsmann (Dëritee International Racing Team) 1:36.473
15 Freddie Larsen (Bergren GP Team) 1:36.588
16 Shitty Driver (SRFWT Vartugia) 1:36.989
17 Ivan Melnyk (Team Mirkov) 1:37.027
18 Lars Winblad (Bergren GP Team) 1:37.134
19 Marina Ponomarjova (Team Mirkov) 1:38.221
20 Wilson Goose (Linus GP Engineering) 1:38.693
21 Jürgen Lëst (SRFWT Vartugia) 1:41.654
22 Karim-Denzel Harrison (Linus GP Engineering) 1:41.690


Image
WGP3 ENZ Championship Race
1 Erik Bergman (Findlay Motorsport) 51:25.719
2 Eren Cetinay (Team AutoRwhitton) 51:31.458
3 James Wilkinson (Automocourser Automosuccès) 51:37.850
4 Jasper Howard-Burman (Team AutoRwhitton) 51:39.586
5 Fili Faraimo (Domerton Motorsports) 51:43.310
6 Nakita Vonov (Tanzburg Spanzsit Racing Team) 51:45.769 (Fastest Lap: 1:34.545)
7 Adrïan Ertërmias (Dëritee International Racing Team) 51:48.687
8 Gus Perry (Findlay Motorsport) 51:50.728
9 Freddie Larsen (Bergren GP Team) 51:59.276
10 Larry Harrington-Dales (Automocourser Automosuccès) 52:01.648
11 Toni Breidinger (Capitol Motorsport) 52:03.527
12 Krÿster Albergsmann (Dëritee International Racing Team) 52:08.450
13 Shitty Driver (SRFWT Vartugia) 52:17.489
14 Paul Meyer-Croix (Capitol Motorsport) 52:21.378
15 Ivan Melnyk (Team Mirkov) 52:29.804
16 Marina Ponomarjova (Team Mirkov) 52:30.109
17 Wilson Goose (Linus GP Engineering) 52:31.565
18 Sasha Thornsk (Domerton Motorsports) 52:41.388
— Karim-Denzel Harrison (Linus GP Engineering) DNF lap 20
Lars Winblad (Bergren GP Team) DNF lap 19
Jens Eriksson (Tanzburg Spanzsit Racing Team) DNF lap 18
Jürgen Lëst (SRFWT Vartugia) DNF lap 2


Image

1st Image
2nd Image
3rd Image

Image
WGP3 ENZ Championship Drivers Standings (1/8)
1 Erik Bergman (Findlay Motorsport) 20 points
2 Eren Cetinay (Team AutoRwhitton) 15 points
3 James Wilkinson (Automocourser Automosuccès) 10 points
4 Jasper Howard-Burman (Team AutoRwhitton) 7 points
5 Nakita Vonov (Tanzburg Spanzsit Racing Team) 7 points
6 Fili Faraimo (Domerton Motorsports) 6 points
7 Adrïan Ertërmias (Dëritee International Racing Team) 4 points
8 Gus Perry (Findlay Motorsport) 3 points
9 Freddie Larsen (Bergren GP Team) 2 points
10 Larry Harrington-Dales (Automocourser Automosuccès) 1 point
11 Toni Breidinger (Capitol Motorsport) 0 points
12 Krÿster Albergsmann (Dëritee International Racing Team) 0 points
13 Shitty Driver (SRFWT Vartugia) 0 points
14 Paul Meyer-Croix (Capitol Motorsport) 0 points
15 Ivan Melnyk (Team Mirkov) 0 points
16 Marina Ponomarjova (Team Mirkov) 0 points
17 Wilson Goose (Linus GP Engineering) 0 points
18 Sasha Thornsk (Domerton Motorsports) 0 points
19 Karim-Denzel Harrison (Linus GP Engineering) 0 points
20 Lars Winblad (Bergren GP Team) 0 points
21 Jens Eriksson (Tanzburg Spanzsit Racing Team) 0 points
22 Jürgen Lëst (SRFWT Vartugia) 0 points


Image
WGP3 ENZ Championship Teams Standings (1/8)
1 Findlay Motorsport 23 points
2 Team AutoRwhitton 22 points
3 Automocourser Automosuccès 11 points
4 Tanzburg Spanzsit Racing Team 7 points
5 Domerton Motorsports 6 points
6 Dëritee International Racing Team 4 points
7 Bergren GP Team 2 points
8 Capitol Motorsport 0 points
9 SRFWT Vartugia 0 points
10 Team Mirkov 0 points
11 Linus GP Engineering 0 points
Last edited by Togonistan on Sat Jan 29, 2022 9:19 am, edited 1 time in total.

User avatar
Togonistan
Diplomat
 
Posts: 689
Founded: Jun 08, 2016
Benevolent Dictatorship

Postby Togonistan » Sat Feb 05, 2022 4:37 am

Image
Round 2
WGP3 ENZ Anderstad Race
Anderstad Raceway, Kalmarlund

Race Distance: 30 Laps
Weather: Dry


Image
WGP3 ENZ Championship Qualifying
1 Eren Cetinay (Team AutoRwhitton) 2:29.634
2 Erik Bergman (Findlay Motorsport) 2:29.931
3 James Wilkinson (Automocourser Automosuccès) 2:30.021
4 Nakita Vonov (Tanzburg Spanzsit Racing Team) 2:30.075
5 Jens Eriksson (Tanzburg Spanzsit Racing Team) 2:30.291
6 Sasha Thornsk (Domerton Motorsports) 2:30.401
7 Gus Perry (Findlay Motorsport) 2:30.523
8 Adrïan Ertërmias (Dëritee International Racing Team) 2:30.525
9 Toni Breidinger (Capitol Motorsport) 2:30.718
10 Freddie Larsen (Bergren GP Team) 2:30.721
11 Fili Faraimo (Domerton Motorsports) 2:30.728
12 Paul Meyer-Croix (Capitol Motorsport) 2:30.768
13 Krÿster Albergsmann (Dëritee International Racing Team) 2:30.824
14 Larry Harrington-Dales (Automocourser Automosuccès) 2:30.993
15 Jasper Howard-Burman (Team AutoRwhitton) 2:31.007
16 Lars Winblad (Bergren GP Team) 2:31.263
17 Ivan Melnyk (Team Mirkov) 2:31.324
18 Shitty Driver (SRFWT Vartugia) 2:31.624
19 Marina Ponomarjova (Team Mirkov) 2:31.934
20 Wilson Goose (Linus GP Engineering) 2:32.327
21 Jürgen Lëst (SRFWT Vartugia) 2:34.045
22 Karim-Denzel Harrison (Linus GP Engineering) 2:34.203


Image
WGP3 ENZ Championship Race
1 James Wilkinson (Automocourser Automosuccès) 1:17:09.836
2 Gus Perry (Findlay Motorsport) 1:17:27.170
3 Adrïan Ertërmias (Dëritee International Racing Team) 1:17:28.426
4 Eren Cetinay (Team AutoRwhitton) 1:17:28.829
5 Sasha Thornsk (Domerton Motorsports) 1:17:31.857
6 Nakita Vonov (Tanzburg Spanzsit Racing Team) 1:17:35.383
7 Jens Eriksson (Tanzburg Spanzsit Racing Team) 1:17:41.350
8 Fili Faraimo (Domerton Motorsports) 1:17:54.810 (Fastest Lap: 2:30.854)
9 Krÿster Albergsmann (Dëritee International Racing Team) 1:17:55.565
10 Toni Breidinger (Capitol Motorsport) 1:17:55.759
11 Jasper Howard-Burman (Team AutoRwhitton) 1:17:56.121
12 Paul Meyer-Croix (Capitol Motorsport) 1:18:05.955
13 Marina Ponomarjova (Team Mirkov) 1:18:08.357
14 Shitty Driver (SRFWT Vartugia) 1:18:09.324
15 Freddie Larsen (Bergren GP Team) 1:18:12.565
16 Wilson Goose (Linus GP Engineering) 1:18:20.396
17 Karim-Denzel Harrison (Linus GP Engineering) 1:18:34.202
— Lars Winblad (Bergren GP Team) DNF lap 23
Larry Harrington-Dales (Automocourser Automosuccès) DNF lap 15
Erik Bergman (Findlay Motorsport) DNF lap 10
Jürgen Lëst (SRFWT Vartugia) DNF lap 6
Ivan Melnyk (Team Mirkov) DNF lap 3


Image

1st Image
2nd Image
3rd Image

Image
WGP3 ENZ Championship Drivers Standings (2/8)
1 James Wilkinson (Automocourser Automosuccès) 30 points
2 Eren Cetinay (Team AutoRwhitton) 22 points
3 Erik Bergman (Findlay Motorsport) 20 points
4 Gus Perry (Findlay Motorsport) 18 points
5 Adrïan Ertërmias (Dëritee International Racing Team) 14 points
6 Nakita Vonov (Tanzburg Spanzsit Racing Team) 12 points
7 Fili Faraimo (Domerton Motorsports) 11 points
8 Jasper Howard-Burman (Team AutoRwhitton) 7 points
9 Sasha Thornsk (Domerton Motorsports) 6 points
10 Jens Eriksson (Tanzburg Spanzsit Racing Team) 4 points
11 Freddie Larsen (Bergren GP Team) 2 points
12 Krÿster Albergsmann (Dëritee International Racing Team) 2 points
13 Larry Harrington-Dales (Automocourser Automosuccès) 1 point
14 Toni Breidinger (Capitol Motorsport) 1 point
15 Paul Meyer-Croix (Capitol Motorsport) 0 points
16 Shitty Driver (SRFWT Vartugia) 0 points
17 Ivan Melnyk (Team Mirkov) 0 points
18 Marina Ponomarjova (Team Mirkov) 0 points
19 Wilson Goose (Linus GP Engineering) 0 points
20 Karim-Denzel Harrison (Linus GP Engineering) 0 points
21 Jürgen Lëst (SRFWT Vartugia) 0 points
22 Lars Winblad (Bergren GP Team) 0 points


Image
WGP3 ENZ Championship Teams Standings (2/8)
1 Findlay Motorsport 38 points
2 Automocourser Automosuccès 31 points
3 Team AutoRwhitton 29 points
4 Domerton Motorsports 17 points
5 Tanzburg Spanzsit Racing Team 16 points
6 Dëritee International Racing Team 16 points
7 Bergren GP Team 2 points
8 Capitol Motorsport 1 points
9 SRFWT Vartugia 0 points
10 Team Mirkov 0 points
11 Linus GP Engineering 0 points
Last edited by Togonistan on Sat Feb 05, 2022 4:40 am, edited 1 time in total.

User avatar
Togonistan
Diplomat
 
Posts: 689
Founded: Jun 08, 2016
Benevolent Dictatorship

Postby Togonistan » Sat Feb 12, 2022 10:02 am

Image
Round 3
WGP3 ENZ Virkestad Race
Race24 Bana, Kalmarlund

Race Distance: 30 Laps
Weather: Light Rain


Image
WGP3 ENZ Championship Qualifying
1 Eren Cetinay (Team AutoRwhitton) 1:54.234
2 Erik Bergman (Findlay Motorsport) 1:54.464
3 Fili Faraimo (Domerton Motorsports) 1:55.211
4 Jens Eriksson (Tanzburg Spanzsit Racing Team) 1:55.604
5 Gus Perry (Findlay Motorsport) 1:55.745
6 Sasha Thornsk (Domerton Motorsports) 1:55.848
7 Nakita Vonov (Tanzburg Spanzsit Racing Team) 1:55.917
8 Freddie Larsen (Bergren GP Team) 1:55.985
9 Jasper Howard-Burman (Team AutoRwhitton) 1:56.003
10 Adrïan Ertërmias (Dëritee International Racing Team) 1:56.131
11 Toni Breidinger (Capitol Motorsport) 1:56.138
12 Larry Harrington-Dales (Automocourser Automosuccès) 1:56.207
13 James Wilkinson (Automocourser Automosuccès) 1:56.492
14 Krÿster Albergsmann (Dëritee International Racing Team) 1:56.559
15 Paul Meyer-Croix (Capitol Motorsport) 1:56.808
16 Shitty Driver (SRFWT Vartugia) 1:56.968
17 Ivan Melnyk (Team Mirkov) 1:57.174
18 Lars Winblad (Bergren GP Team) 1:57.915
19 Wilson Goose (Linus GP Engineering) 1:58.136
20 Marina Ponomarjova (Team Mirkov) 1:59.207
21 Jürgen Lëst (SRFWT Vartugia) 2:02.265
22 Karim-Denzel Harrison (Linus GP Engineering) 2:02.305


Image
WGP3 ENZ Championship Race
1 Gus Perry (Findlay Motorsport) 1:01:51.057
2 Larry Harrington-Dales (Automocourser Automosuccès) 1:02:00.696
3 Freddie Larsen (Bergren GP Team) 1:02:14.516
4 Sasha Thornsk (Domerton Motorsports) 1:02:16.447
5 Eren Cetinay (Team AutoRwhitton) 1:02:19.007
6 Erik Bergman (Findlay Motorsport) 1:02:22.575
7 Jens Eriksson (Tanzburg Spanzsit Racing Team) 1:02:29.656
8 Krÿster Albergsmann (Dëritee International Racing Team) 1:02:36.370
9 Ivan Melnyk (Team Mirkov) 1:02:42.284
10 James Wilkinson (Automocourser Automosuccès) 1:02:46.644
11 Paul Meyer-Croix (Capitol Motorsport) 1:02:51.296
12 Adrïan Ertërmias (Dëritee International Racing Team) 1:02:57.494 (Fastest Lap: 1:56.393)
13 Lars Winblad (Bergren GP Team) 1:03:01.985
14 Nakita Vonov (Tanzburg Spanzsit Racing Team) 1:03:13.666
15 Wilson Goose (Linus GP Engineering) 1:03:22.464
16 Jürgen Lëst (SRFWT Vartugia) 1:03:26.207
17 Karim-Denzel Harrison (Linus GP Engineering) 1:03:34.696
— Marina Ponomarjova (Team Mirkov) DNF lap 30
Jasper Howard-Burman (Team AutoRwhitton) DNF lap 26
Shitty Driver (SRFWT Vartugia) DNF lap 22
Fili Faraimo (Domerton Motorsports) DNF lap 8
Toni Breidinger (Capitol Motorsport) DNF lap 7


Image

1st Image
2nd Image
3rd Image

Image
WGP3 ENZ Championship Drivers Standings (3/8)
1 Gus Perry (Findlay Motorsport) 38 points
2 James Wilkinson (Automocourser Automosuccès) 31 points
3 Eren Cetinay (Team AutoRwhitton) 28 points
4 Erik Bergman (Findlay Motorsport) 25 points
5 Larry Harrington-Dales (Automocourser Automosuccès) 16 points
6 Adrïan Ertërmias (Dëritee International Racing Team) 16 points
7 Sasha Thornsk (Domerton Motorsports) 13 points
8 Freddie Larsen (Bergren GP Team) 12 points
9 Nakita Vonov (Tanzburg Spanzsit Racing Team) 12 points
10 Fili Faraimo (Domerton Motorsports) 11 points
11 Jens Eriksson (Tanzburg Spanzsit Racing Team) 8 points
12 Jasper Howard-Burman (Team AutoRwhitton) 7 points
13 Krÿster Albergsmann (Dëritee International Racing Team) 5 points
14 Ivan Melnyk (Team Mirkov) 2 points
15 Toni Breidinger (Capitol Motorsport) 1 point
16 Paul Meyer-Croix (Capitol Motorsport) 0 points
17 Shitty Driver (SRFWT Vartugia) 0 points
18 Marina Ponomarjova (Team Mirkov) 0 points
19 Wilson Goose (Linus GP Engineering) 0 points
20 Karim-Denzel Harrison (Linus GP Engineering) 0 points
21 Jürgen Lëst (SRFWT Vartugia) 0 points
22 Lars Winblad (Bergren GP Team) 0 points


Image
WGP3 ENZ Championship Teams Standings (3/8)
1 Findlay Motorsport 63 points
2 Automocourser Automosuccès 47 points
3 Team AutoRwhitton 35 points
4 Domerton Motorsports 24 points
5 Dëritee International Racing Team 21 points
6 Tanzburg Spanzsit Racing Team 20 points
7 Bergren GP Team 12 points
8 Team Mirkov 2 points
9 Capitol Motorsport 1 points
10 SRFWT Vartugia 0 points
11 Linus GP Engineering 0 points

User avatar
Togonistan
Diplomat
 
Posts: 689
Founded: Jun 08, 2016
Benevolent Dictatorship

Postby Togonistan » Sat Feb 19, 2022 6:30 am

Image
Round 4
WGP3 ENZ Örkendrem Race
Örkendrem Street Circuit, Darkmania

Race Distance: 30 Laps
Weather: Dry


Image
WGP3 ENZ Championship Qualifying
1 Eren Cetinay (Team AutoRwhitton) 2:04.756
2 Erik Bergman (Findlay Motorsport) 2:04.915
3 Nakita Vonov (Tanzburg Spanzsit Racing Team) 2:05.062
4 Sasha Thornsk (Domerton Motorsports) 2:05.474
5 Fili Faraimo (Domerton Motorsports) 2:05.483
6 James Wilkinson (Automocourser Automosuccès) 2:05.513
7 Adrïan Ertërmias (Dëritee International Racing Team) 2:05.696
8 Jens Eriksson (Tanzburg Spanzsit Racing Team) 2:05.746
9 Gus Perry (Findlay Motorsport) 2:06.017
10 Jasper Howard-Burman (Team AutoRwhitton) 2:06.141
11 Krÿster Albergsmann (Dëritee International Racing Team) 2:06.160
12 Paul Meyer-Croix (Capitol Motorsport) 2:06.449
13 Larry Harrington-Dales (Automocourser Automosuccès) 2:06.455
14 Freddie Larsen (Bergren GP Team) 2:06.540
15 Toni Breidinger (Capitol Motorsport) 2:06.766
16 Lars Winblad (Bergren GP Team) 2:07.027
17 Shitty Driver (SRFWT Vartugia) 2:07.116
18 Ivan Melnyk (Team Mirkov) 2:07.359
19 Wilson Goose (Linus GP Engineering) 2:07.989
20 Marina Ponomarjova (Team Mirkov) 2:08.208
21 Karim-Denzel Harrison (Linus GP Engineering) 2:11.633
22 Jürgen Lëst (SRFWT Vartugia) 2:11.665


Image
WGP3 ENZ Championship Race
1 Nakita Vonov (Tanzburg Spanzsit Racing Team) 1:06:39.913
2 Gus Perry (Findlay Motorsport) 1:06:47.645
3 Adrïan Ertërmias (Dëritee International Racing Team) 1:06:50.445
4 Paul Meyer-Croix (Capitol Motorsport) 1:06:50.475
5 James Wilkinson (Automocourser Automosuccès) 1:06:56.303
6 Eren Cetinay (Team AutoRwhitton) 1:06:57.766
7 Sasha Thornsk (Domerton Motorsports) 1:07:01.018
8 Krÿster Albergsmann (Dëritee International Racing Team) 1:07:01.352
9 Fili Faraimo (Domerton Motorsports) 1:07:01.535
10 Jens Eriksson (Tanzburg Spanzsit Racing Team) 1:07:04.954
11 Jasper Howard-Burman (Team AutoRwhitton) 1:07:09.592
12 Toni Breidinger (Capitol Motorsport) 1:07:11.101
13 Lars Winblad (Bergren GP Team) 1:07:13.420
14 Larry Harrington-Dales (Automocourser Automosuccès) 1:07:22.988
15 Marina Ponomarjova (Team Mirkov) 1:07:23.245
16 Freddie Larsen (Bergren GP Team) 1:07:25.024
17 Ivan Melnyk (Team Mirkov) 1:07:25.306
18 Wilson Goose (Linus GP Engineering) 1:07:27.058 (Fastest Lap: 2:05.735)
19 Shitty Driver (SRFWT Vartugia) 1:07:27.140
20 Jürgen Lëst (SRFWT Vartugia) 1:07:59.452
21 Karim-Denzel Harrison (Linus GP Engineering) 1:08:02.449
— Erik Bergman (Findlay Motorsport) DNF lap 22


Image

1st Image
2nd Image
3rd Image

Image
WGP3 ENZ Championship Drivers Standings (4/8)
1 Gus Perry (Findlay Motorsport) 53 points
2 James Wilkinson (Automocourser Automosuccès) 37 points
3 Eren Cetinay (Team AutoRwhitton) 33 points
4 Nakita Vonov (Tanzburg Spanzsit Racing Team) 32 points
5 Adrïan Ertërmias (Dëritee International Racing Team) 26 points
6 Erik Bergman (Findlay Motorsport) 25 points
7 Sasha Thornsk (Domerton Motorsports) 17 points
8 Larry Harrington-Dales (Automocourser Automosuccès) 16 points
9 Fili Faraimo (Domerton Motorsports) 13 points
10 Freddie Larsen (Bergren GP Team) 12 points
11 Jens Eriksson (Tanzburg Spanzsit Racing Team) 9 points
12 Krÿster Albergsmann (Dëritee International Racing Team) 8 points
13 Jasper Howard-Burman (Team AutoRwhitton) 7 points
14 Paul Meyer-Croix (Capitol Motorsport) 7 points
15 Ivan Melnyk (Team Mirkov) 2 points
16 Wilson Goose (Linus GP Engineering) 2 points
17 Toni Breidinger (Capitol Motorsport) 1 point
18 Lars Winblad (Bergren GP Team) 0 points
19 Shitty Driver (SRFWT Vartugia) 0 points
20 Marina Ponomarjova (Team Mirkov) 0 points
21 Karim-Denzel Harrison (Linus GP Engineering) 0 points
22 Jürgen Lëst (SRFWT Vartugia) 0 points


Image
WGP3 ENZ Championship Teams Standings (4/8)
1 Findlay Motorsport 78 points
2 Automocourser Automosuccès 53 points
3 Tanzburg Spanzsit Racing Team 41 points
4 Team AutoRwhitton 40 points
5 Dëritee International Racing Team 34 points
6 Domerton Motorsports 30 points
7 Bergren GP Team 12 points
8 Capitol Motorsport 8 points
9 Team Mirkov 2 points
10 Linus GP Engineering 2 points
11 SRFWT Vartugia 0 points
Last edited by Togonistan on Sat Feb 19, 2022 6:36 am, edited 1 time in total.

User avatar
Togonistan
Diplomat
 
Posts: 689
Founded: Jun 08, 2016
Benevolent Dictatorship

Postby Togonistan » Sat Feb 26, 2022 9:59 am

Image
Round 5
WGP3 ENZ Race of Säkkavëllo
Säkkavëllo National Raceway, Darkmania

Race Distance: 40 Laps
Weather: Dry


Image
WGP3 ENZ Championship Qualifying
1 Eren Cetinay (Team AutoRwhitton) 1:28.775
2 James Wilkinson (Automocourser Automosuccès) 1:28.949
3 Nakita Vonov (Tanzburg Spanzsit Racing Team) 1:29.027
4 Erik Bergman (Findlay Motorsport) 1:29.184
5 Jens Eriksson (Tanzburg Spanzsit Racing Team) 1:29.199
6 Adrïan Ertërmias (Dëritee International Racing Team) 1:29.236
7 Sasha Thornsk (Domerton Motorsports) 1:29.298
8 Gus Perry (Findlay Motorsport) 1:29.404
9 Larry Harrington-Dales (Automocourser Automosuccès) 1:29.474
10 Toni Breidinger (Capitol Motorsport) 1:29.491
11 Krÿster Albergsmann (Dëritee International Racing Team) 1:29.493
12 Paul Meyer-Croix (Capitol Motorsport) 1:29.510
13 Jasper Howard-Burman (Team AutoRwhitton) 1:29.515
14 Freddie Larsen (Bergren GP Team) 1:29.601
15 Fili Faraimo (Domerton Motorsports) 1:29.672
16 Lars Winblad (Bergren GP Team) 1:29.796
17 Ivan Melnyk (Team Mirkov) 1:30.042
18 Shitty Driver (SRFWT Vartugia) 1:30.158
19 Marina Ponomarjova (Team Mirkov) 1:30.366
20 Wilson Goose (Linus GP Engineering) 1:30.437
21 Karim-Denzel Harrison (Linus GP Engineering) 1:31.703
22 Jürgen Lëst (SRFWT Vartugia) 1:31.782


Image
WGP3 ENZ Championship Race
1 Erik Bergman (Findlay Motorsport) 1:01:25.190
2 Eren Cetinay (Team AutoRwhitton) 1:01:26.787
3 James Wilkinson (Automocourser Automosuccès) 1:01:29.100
4 Nakita Vonov (Tanzburg Spanzsit Racing Team) 1:01:39.166
5 Adrïan Ertërmias (Dëritee International Racing Team) 1:01:43.736
6 Krÿster Albergsmann (Dëritee International Racing Team) 1:01:50.491
7 Sasha Thornsk (Domerton Motorsports) 1:01:50.893
8 Jens Eriksson (Tanzburg Spanzsit Racing Team) 1:01:51.159
9 Fili Faraimo (Domerton Motorsports) 1:01:52.425
10 Gus Perry (Findlay Motorsport) 1:01:54.397
11 Larry Harrington-Dales (Automocourser Automosuccès) 1:01:55.700
12 Toni Breidinger (Capitol Motorsport) 1:01:58.356 (Fastest Lap: 1:29.483)
13 Jasper Howard-Burman (Team AutoRwhitton) 1:01:59.574
14 Paul Meyer-Croix (Capitol Motorsport) 1:02:06.309
15 Lars Winblad (Bergren GP Team) 1:02:08.286
16 Ivan Melnyk (Team Mirkov) 1:02:12.113
17 Wilson Goose (Linus GP Engineering) 1:02:14.196
18 Shitty Driver (SRFWT Vartugia) 1:02:23.113
19 Karim-Denzel Harrison (Linus GP Engineering) 1:02:33.497
20 Jürgen Lëst (SRFWT Vartugia) 1:02:37.121
— Marina Ponomarjova (Team Mirkov) DNF lap 17
Freddie Larsen (Bergren GP Team) DNF lap 2


Image

1st Image
2nd Image
3rd Image

Image
WGP3 ENZ Championship Drivers Standings (5/8)
1 Gus Perry (Findlay Motorsport) 54 points
2 Eren Cetinay (Team AutoRwhitton) 48 points
3 James Wilkinson (Automocourser Automosuccès) 47 points
4 Erik Bergman (Findlay Motorsport) 45 points
5 Nakita Vonov (Tanzburg Spanzsit Racing Team) 39 points
6 Adrïan Ertërmias (Dëritee International Racing Team) 32 points
7 Sasha Thornsk (Domerton Motorsports) 21 points
8 Larry Harrington-Dales (Automocourser Automosuccès) 16 points
9 Fili Faraimo (Domerton Motorsports) 15 points
10 Krÿster Albergsmann (Dëritee International Racing Team) 13 points
11 Freddie Larsen (Bergren GP Team) 12 points
12 Jens Eriksson (Tanzburg Spanzsit Racing Team) 12 points
13 Jasper Howard-Burman (Team AutoRwhitton) 7 points
14 Paul Meyer-Croix (Capitol Motorsport) 7 points
15 Toni Breidinger (Capitol Motorsport) 3 points
16 Ivan Melnyk (Team Mirkov) 2 points
17 Wilson Goose (Linus GP Engineering) 2 points
18 Lars Winblad (Bergren GP Team) 0 points
19 Shitty Driver (SRFWT Vartugia) 0 points
20 Marina Ponomarjova (Team Mirkov) 0 points
21 Karim-Denzel Harrison (Linus GP Engineering) 0 points
22 Jürgen Lëst (SRFWT Vartugia) 0 points


Image
WGP3 ENZ Championship Teams Standings (5/8)
1 Findlay Motorsport 99 points
2 Automocourser Automosuccès 63 points
3 Team AutoRwhitton 55 points
4 Tanzburg Spanzsit Racing Team 51 points
5 Dëritee International Racing Team 45 points
6 Domerton Motorsports 36 points
7 Bergren GP Team 12 points
8 Capitol Motorsport 10 points
9 Team Mirkov 2 points
10 Linus GP Engineering 2 points
11 SRFWT Vartugia 0 points

User avatar
Togonistan
Diplomat
 
Posts: 689
Founded: Jun 08, 2016
Benevolent Dictatorship

Postby Togonistan » Sat Mar 05, 2022 7:41 am

Image
Round 6
WGP3 ENZ Nachekov Challenge
Nachekovring Avtodrom, Kassegrochia

Race Distance: 35 Laps
Weather: Heavy Rain


Image
WGP3 ENZ Championship Qualifying
1 Nakita Vonov (Tanzburg Spanzsit Racing Team) 1:56.246
2 Erik Bergman (Findlay Motorsport) 1:56.251
3 Eren Cetinay (Team AutoRwhitton) 1:56.279
4 James Wilkinson (Automocourser Automosuccès) 1:56.334
5 Fili Faraimo (Domerton Motorsports) 1:56.573
6 Jens Eriksson (Tanzburg Spanzsit Racing Team) 1:56.631
7 Sasha Thornsk (Domerton Motorsports) 1:56.632
8 Adrïan Ertërmias (Dëritee International Racing Team) 1:56.705
9 Larry Harrington-Dales (Automocourser Automosuccès) 1:56.888
10 Toni Breidinger (Capitol Motorsport) 1:56.900
11 Gus Perry (Findlay Motorsport) 1:56.938
12 Jasper Howard-Burman (Team AutoRwhitton) 1:56.943
13 Paul Meyer-Croix (Capitol Motorsport) 1:56.953
14 Krÿster Albergsmann (Dëritee International Racing Team) 1:56.982
15 Freddie Larsen (Bergren GP Team) 1:57.055
16 Ivan Melnyk (Team Mirkov) 1:57.273
17 Lars Winblad (Bergren GP Team) 1:57.350
18 Shitty Driver (SRFWT Vartugia) 1:57.406
19 Wilson Goose (Linus GP Engineering) 1:57.708
20 Marina Ponomarjova (Team Mirkov) 1:58.049
21 Jürgen Lëst (SRFWT Vartugia) 1:59.443
22 Karim-Denzel Harrison (Linus GP Engineering) 1:59.679


Image
WGP3 ENZ Championship Race
1 Erik Bergman (Findlay Motorsport) 1:09:57.870
2 James Wilkinson (Automocourser Automosuccès) 1:10:05.431
3 Eren Cetinay (Team AutoRwhitton) 1:10:16.466
4 Adrïan Ertërmias (Dëritee International Racing Team) 1:10:16.648
5 Jens Eriksson (Tanzburg Spanzsit Racing Team) 1:10:17.659
6 Fili Faraimo (Domerton Motorsports) 1:10:17.676
7 Sasha Thornsk (Domerton Motorsports) 1:10:17.872
8 Paul Meyer-Croix (Capitol Motorsport) 1:10:24.502
9 Toni Breidinger (Capitol Motorsport) 1:10:25.144
10 Jasper Howard-Burman (Team AutoRwhitton) 1:10:31.202
11 Krÿster Albergsmann (Dëritee International Racing Team) 1:10:36.516 (Fastest Lap: 1:56.805)
12 Gus Perry (Findlay Motorsport) 1:10:36.848
13 Larry Harrington-Dales (Automocourser Automosuccès) 1:10:37.896
14 Marina Ponomarjova (Team Mirkov) 1:10:48.802
15 Lars Winblad (Bergren GP Team) 1:10:51.353
16 Shitty Driver (SRFWT Vartugia) 1:10:52.937
17 Wilson Goose (Linus GP Engineering) 1:11:02.967
18 Jürgen Lëst (SRFWT Vartugia) 1:11:08.215
19 Karim-Denzel Harrison (Linus GP Engineering) 1:11:09.200
— Nakita Vonov (Tanzburg Spanzsit Racing Team) DNF lap 30
Ivan Melnyk (Team Mirkov) DNF lap 24
Freddie Larsen (Bergren GP Team) DNF lap 18


Image

1st Image
2nd Image
3rd Image

Image
WGP3 ENZ Championship Drivers Standings (6/8)
1 Erik Bergman (Findlay Motorsport) 65 points
2 James Wilkinson (Automocourser Automosuccès) 62 points
3 Eren Cetinay (Team AutoRwhitton) 58 points
4 Gus Perry (Findlay Motorsport) 54 points
5 Nakita Vonov (Tanzburg Spanzsit Racing Team) 39 points
6 Adrïan Ertërmias (Dëritee International Racing Team) 39 points
7 Sasha Thornsk (Domerton Motorsports) 25 points
8 Fili Faraimo (Domerton Motorsports) 20 points
9 Jens Eriksson (Tanzburg Spanzsit Racing Team) 18 points
10 Larry Harrington-Dales (Automocourser Automosuccès) 16 points
11 Krÿster Albergsmann (Dëritee International Racing Team) 15 points
12 Freddie Larsen (Bergren GP Team) 12 points
13 Paul Meyer-Croix (Capitol Motorsport) 10 points
14 Jasper Howard-Burman (Team AutoRwhitton) 8 points
15 Toni Breidinger (Capitol Motorsport) 5 points
16 Ivan Melnyk (Team Mirkov) 2 points
17 Wilson Goose (Linus GP Engineering) 2 points
18 Lars Winblad (Bergren GP Team) 0 points
19 Shitty Driver (SRFWT Vartugia) 0 points
20 Marina Ponomarjova (Team Mirkov) 0 points
21 Jürgen Lëst (SRFWT Vartugia) 0 points
22 Karim-Denzel Harrison (Linus GP Engineering) 0 points


Image
WGP3 ENZ Championship Teams Standings (6/8)
1 Findlay Motorsport 119 points
2 Automocourser Automosuccès 78 points
3 Team AutoRwhitton 66 points
4 Tanzburg Spanzsit Racing Team 57 points
5 Dëritee International Racing Team 54 points
6 Domerton Motorsports 45 points
7 Capitol Motorsport 15 points
8 Bergren GP Team 12 points
9 Team Mirkov 2 points
10 Linus GP Engineering 2 points
11 SRFWT Vartugia 0 points

User avatar
Togonistan
Diplomat
 
Posts: 689
Founded: Jun 08, 2016
Benevolent Dictatorship

Postby Togonistan » Sat Mar 12, 2022 9:52 am

Image
Round 7
WGP3 ENZ Race of Edrana
Edrana Race Park, Togonistan

Race Distance: 30 Laps
Weather: Dry


Image
WGP3 ENZ Championship Qualifying
1 Nakita Vonov (Tanzburg Spanzsit Racing Team) 2:02.245
2 Eren Cetinay (Team AutoRwhitton) 2:02.341
3 Erik Bergman (Findlay Motorsport) 2:02.512
4 Sasha Thornsk (Domerton Motorsports) 2:02.569
5 Adrïan Ertërmias (Dëritee International Racing Team) 2:02.623
6 Jens Eriksson (Tanzburg Spanzsit Racing Team) 2:02.636
7 Fili Faraimo (Domerton Motorsports) 2:02.743
8 Gus Perry (Findlay Motorsport) 2:02.793
9 Krÿster Albergsmann (Dëritee International Racing Team) 2:02.898
10 Jasper Howard-Burman (Team AutoRwhitton) 2:02.902
11 Larry Harrington-Dales (Automocourser Automosuccès) 2:02.950
12 Paul Meyer-Croix (Capitol Motorsport) 2:02.951
13 James Wilkinson (Automocourser Automosuccès) 2:03.051
14 Toni Breidinger (Capitol Motorsport) 2:03.067
15 Freddie Larsen (Bergren GP Team) 2:03.260
16 Lars Winblad (Bergren GP Team) 2:03.267
17 Shitty Driver (SRFWT Vartugia) 2:03.289
18 Marina Ponomarjova (Team Mirkov) 2:03.711
19 Ivan Melnyk (Team Mirkov) 2:03.829
20 Wilson Goose (Linus GP Engineering) 2:04.186
21 Karim-Denzel Harrison (Linus GP Engineering) 2:05.615
22 Jürgen Lëst (SRFWT Vartugia) 2:05.675


Image
WGP3 ENZ Championship Race
1 Eren Cetinay (Team AutoRwhitton) 1:02:47.696
2 Adrïan Ertërmias (Dëritee International Racing Team) 1:03:05.222
3 Erik Bergman (Findlay Motorsport) 1:03:10.491
4 Sasha Thornsk (Domerton Motorsports) 1:03:17.142 (Fastest Lap: 2:02.783)
5 Gus Perry (Findlay Motorsport) 1:03:20.503
6 Jens Eriksson (Tanzburg Spanzsit Racing Team) 1:03:22.038
7 Krÿster Albergsmann (Dëritee International Racing Team) 1:03:24.203
8 James Wilkinson (Automocourser Automosuccès) 1:03:30.793
9 Jasper Howard-Burman (Team AutoRwhitton) 1:03:31.394
10 Lars Winblad (Bergren GP Team) 1:03:37.425
11 Shitty Driver (SRFWT Vartugia) 1:03:38.746
12 Freddie Larsen (Bergren GP Team) 1:03:39.849
13 Ivan Melnyk (Team Mirkov) 1:03:39.880
14 Marina Ponomarjova (Team Mirkov) 1:03:47.087
15 Wilson Goose (Linus GP Engineering) 1:03:55.212
16 Karim-Denzel Harrison (Linus GP Engineering) 1:04:02.894
17 Jürgen Lëst (SRFWT Vartugia) 1:04:06.460
— Fili Faraimo (Domerton Motorsports) DNF lap 22
Nakita Vonov (Tanzburg Spanzsit Racing Team) DNF lap 12
Toni Breidinger (Capitol Motorsport) DNF lap 8
Paul Meyer-Croix (Capitol Motorsport) DNF lap 5
Larry Harrington-Dales (Automocourser Automosuccès) DNF lap 3


Image

1st Image
2nd Image
3rd Image

Image
WGP3 ENZ Championship Drivers Standings (7/8)
1 Eren Cetinay (Team AutoRwhitton) 78 points
2 Erik Bergman (Findlay Motorsport) 75 points
3 James Wilkinson (Automocourser Automosuccès) 65 points
4 Gus Perry (Findlay Motorsport) 60 points
5 Adrïan Ertërmias (Dëritee International Racing Team) 54 points
6 Nakita Vonov (Tanzburg Spanzsit Racing Team) 39 points
7 Sasha Thornsk (Domerton Motorsports) 34 points
8 Jens Eriksson (Tanzburg Spanzsit Racing Team) 23 points
9 Fili Faraimo (Domerton Motorsports) 20 points
10 Krÿster Albergsmann (Dëritee International Racing Team) 19 points
11 Larry Harrington-Dales (Automocourser Automosuccès) 16 points
12 Freddie Larsen (Bergren GP Team) 12 points
13 Paul Meyer-Croix (Capitol Motorsport) 10 points
14 Jasper Howard-Burman (Team AutoRwhitton) 10 points
15 Toni Breidinger (Capitol Motorsport) 5 points
16 Ivan Melnyk (Team Mirkov) 2 points
17 Wilson Goose (Linus GP Engineering) 2 points
18 Lars Winblad (Bergren GP Team) 1 point
19 Shitty Driver (SRFWT Vartugia) 0 points
20 Marina Ponomarjova (Team Mirkov) 0 points
21 Jürgen Lëst (SRFWT Vartugia) 0 points
22 Karim-Denzel Harrison (Linus GP Engineering) 0 points


Image
WGP3 ENZ Championship Teams Standings (7/8)
1 Findlay Motorsport 135 points
2 Team AutoRwhitton 88 points
3 Automocourser Automosuccès 81 points
4 Dëritee International Racing Team 73 points
5 Tanzburg Spanzsit Racing Team 62 points
6 Domerton Motorsports 54 points
7 Capitol Motorsport 15 points
8 Bergren GP Team 13 points
9 Team Mirkov 2 points
10 Linus GP Engineering 2 points
11 SRFWT Vartugia 0 points

User avatar
Togonistan
Diplomat
 
Posts: 689
Founded: Jun 08, 2016
Benevolent Dictatorship

Postby Togonistan » Sat Mar 19, 2022 10:30 am

Image
Round 8
WGP3 ENZ Race of Hwoarang
Hwoarang Racing Circuit, Togonistan

Race Distance: 30 Laps
Weather: Dry


Image
WGP3 ENZ Championship Qualifying
1 Nakita Vonov (Tanzburg Spanzsit Racing Team) 1:50.632
2 Eren Cetinay (Team AutoRwhitton) 1:50.639
3 Erik Bergman (Findlay Motorsport) 1:50.646
4 James Wilkinson (Automocourser Automosuccès) 1:50.726
5 Adrïan Ertërmias (Dëritee International Racing Team) 1:50.810
6 Fili Faraimo (Domerton Motorsports) 1:50.924
7 Jens Eriksson (Tanzburg Spanzsit Racing Team) 1:50.944
8 Sasha Thornsk (Domerton Motorsports) 1:50.959
9 Gus Perry (Findlay Motorsport) 1:50.964
10 Freddie Larsen (Bergren GP Team) 1:51.047
11 Krÿster Albergsmann (Dëritee International Racing Team) 1:51.096
12 Larry Harrington-Dales (Automocourser Automosuccès) 1:51.106
13 Jasper Howard-Burman (Team AutoRwhitton) 1:51.116
14 Paul Meyer-Croix (Capitol Motorsport) 1:51.174
15 Toni Breidinger (Capitol Motorsport) 1:51.181
16 Ivan Melnyk (Team Mirkov) 1:51.328
17 Lars Winblad (Bergren GP Team) 1:51.423
18 Shitty Driver (SRFWT Vartugia) 1:51.604
19 Wilson Goose (Linus GP Engineering) 1:51.717
20 Marina Ponomarjova (Team Mirkov) 1:51.747
21 Karim-Denzel Harrison (Linus GP Engineering) 1:52.939
22 Jürgen Lëst (SRFWT Vartugia) 1:52.960


Image
WGP3 ENZ Championship Race
1 James Wilkinson (Automocourser Automosuccès) 56:43.179
2 Eren Cetinay (Team AutoRwhitton) 56:44.842
3 Erik Bergman (Findlay Motorsport) 56:50.164
4 Freddie Larsen (Bergren GP Team) 56:53.689
5 Adrïan Ertërmias (Dëritee International Racing Team) 56:56.268 (Fastest Lap: 1:50.954)
6 Jens Eriksson (Tanzburg Spanzsit Racing Team) 56:56.945
7 Sasha Thornsk (Domerton Motorsports) 57:09.073
8 Larry Harrington-Dales (Automocourser Automosuccès) 57:09.320
9 Paul Meyer-Croix (Capitol Motorsport) 57:11.662
10 Gus Perry (Findlay Motorsport) 57:14.317
11 Jasper Howard-Burman (Team AutoRwhitton) 57:14.570
12 Krÿster Albergsmann (Dëritee International Racing Team) 57:16.997
13 Toni Breidinger (Capitol Motorsport) 57:20.663
14 Wilson Goose (Linus GP Engineering) 57:21.173
15 Ivan Melnyk (Team Mirkov) 57:24.663
16 Lars Winblad (Bergren GP Team) 57:25.268
17 Marina Ponomarjova (Team Mirkov) 57:28.060
18 Karim-Denzel Harrison (Linus GP Engineering) 57:37.231
— Fili Faraimo (Domerton Motorsports) DNF lap 24
Jürgen Lëst (SRFWT Vartugia) DNF lap 23
Nakita Vonov (Tanzburg Spanzsit Racing Team) DNF lap 8
Shitty Driver (SRFWT Vartugia) DNF lap 8


Image

1st Image
2nd Image
3rd Image

Image
WGP3 ENZ Championship Drivers Standings (8/8)
1 Eren Cetinay (Team AutoRwhitton) 93 points
2 Erik Bergman (Findlay Motorsport) 85 points
3 James Wilkinson (Automocourser Automosuccès) 85 points
4 Adrïan Ertërmias (Dëritee International Racing Team) 62 points
5 Gus Perry (Findlay Motorsport) 61 points
6 Nakita Vonov (Tanzburg Spanzsit Racing Team) 39 points
7 Sasha Thornsk (Domerton Motorsports) 38 points
8 Jens Eriksson (Tanzburg Spanzsit Racing Team) 28 points
9 Fili Faraimo (Domerton Motorsports) 20 points
10 Larry Harrington-Dales (Automocourser Automosuccès) 19 points
11 Freddie Larsen (Bergren GP Team) 19 points
12 Krÿster Albergsmann (Dëritee International Racing Team) 19 points
13 Paul Meyer-Croix (Capitol Motorsport) 12 points
14 Jasper Howard-Burman (Team AutoRwhitton) 10 points
15 Toni Breidinger (Capitol Motorsport) 5 points
16 Ivan Melnyk (Team Mirkov) 2 points
17 Wilson Goose (Linus GP Engineering) 2 points
18 Lars Winblad (Bergren GP Team) 1 point
19 Shitty Driver (SRFWT Vartugia) 0 points
20 Marina Ponomarjova (Team Mirkov) 0 points
21 Jürgen Lëst (SRFWT Vartugia) 0 points
22 Karim-Denzel Harrison (Linus GP Engineering) 0 points


Image
WGP3 ENZ Championship Teams Standings (8/8)
1 Findlay Motorsport 146 points
2 Automocourser Automosuccès 104 points
3 Team AutoRwhitton 103 points
4 Dëritee International Racing Team 81 points
5 Tanzburg Spanzsit Racing Team 67 points
6 Domerton Motorsports 58 points
7 Bergren GP Team 20 points
8 Capitol Motorsport 17 points
9 Team Mirkov 2 points
10 Linus GP Engineering 2 points
11 SRFWT Vartugia 0 points


Image
Image


Note: This marks the end of the season. Thank you to all the participants and see you again next season!

User avatar
Auruna
Envoy
 
Posts: 318
Founded: Jun 09, 2016
Left-Leaning College State

Postby Auruna » Thu May 12, 2022 10:28 am

Image
Aurun WGP3 Championship Season 1

The MNA proudly announces the formation of a new third-tier open-wheel racing series in Auruna under the WGPO, the Aurun WGP3 Championship, shortened to WGP3 Auruna. It is the result of the merging of the Viska Junior Formula series and Formula Auruna. The championship provides an opportunity for drivers to race for select MNA teams in a WGPO single-seater open-wheel series all over Auruna in an effort to step up into higher tiers of motorsport, especially those who aim for racing in WGPC.

The inaugural season sees 30 talented drivers and 10 teams compete for the title, battling in 8 circuits around Auruna, from the streets of Koyavan to the clouds of Akresna.



Technical Regulations


As a spec-series, all teams are required to run identical WGP3-spec Viska VM3-1s based on former VJF-21 cars. Development and upgrades on the cars are strictly forbidden as of the first season.

Tyres are provided by the Aurun tyre company Kaikau-Mälö supplying all teams with their 4RCE line of high-performance racing tyres. Each driver will be allocated four sets of dry-weather tyres and two sets of wet-weather tyres per event.

Teams are allowed to choose one of three engine suppliers this season, which are Schkeska, VSK, and AHI-Livanen, with no additional costs as required by the MNA. Each supplier may provide an engine based on the current WGP3-MNA specifications of a 2.5 litre, single-turbocharged engine on any layout with a maximum power output of 400 HP at 8000 rpm. (Note: due to costs of development, the specifications are based on former Formula Auruna engine specs which allows the use of existing engines.)


Sporting Regulations


Each team may sign 2-3 drivers and seats are open to MNA and foreign drivers.

In order to race in Auruna as per MNA regulations, all foreign drivers participating will be provided a temporary MNA Class S license which they may upgrade to a permanent license if they choose to do so.

The driver who takes pole position in qualifying will be awarded 2 points.

For the race, the top 10 finishers will be awarded 25, 18, 15, 12, 10, 8, 6, 4, 2 and 1 points respectively.

In each race, a point will be awarded to the driver who sets the fastest time.

Teams are not allowed to perform any changes to the cars between the start of qualifying until the start of the race. Any changes during this period will result in a grid penalty for the driver.

The Drivers' Champion is expected to be promoted to WGP2 but they may compete in future seasons.




Structure and Calendar


The race weekend will consist of practice, qualifying, and race and lasts for two days.

There is one 45-minute Free Practice session in each event.

Qualifying sessions rotate between Traditional and Elimination formats every two rounds and are 45-minutes long. For the final round, a One-Shot qualifying format will be used.

The race lasts for approximately one hour of race time.

There are eight rounds in the championship held on Class S circuits all over Auruna.

Round	Event				Circuit					Location		Date		Links

1 WGP3 Auruna Round 1 Aluinta-Hertava Circuit Hertava, Auruna 15 May Results
2 WGP3 Auruna Round 2 Novinaya-Lirei Zuroloyov Circuit Novinaya, Auruna 22 May Results
3 WGP3 Auruna Round 3 Koyavan Circuit Koyavanta, Auruna 29 May Results
4 WGP3 Auruna Round 4 Viska Circuit Sterlennau, Auruna 5 Jun Results
5 WGP3 Auruna Round 5 Akresna Circuit Akresna, Auruna 12 Jun Results
6 WGP3 Auruna Round 6 Veratuna Circuit Veratuna, Auruna
7 WGP3 Auruna Round 7 Kÿvö Circuit Kÿvö, Auruna
8 WGP3 Auruna Round 8 Livonsk Circuit Livonsk, Auruna



Teams and Drivers

DAMS Daimaron Allican Motorsport (ALC)
Contia Davožai, Allican
TEAM PRINCIPAL: Lorenzo l'Toivini
CHASSIS: Viska VM3-1
ENGINE: VSK Motors 4R25T-3
TYRES: Kaikau-Mälö

DRIVERS
#99 - KRV - Eva Karkov (AUR)
#5 - TOU - Max Toužon (LAS)
#17 - KAV - Toraven Kavuutua (VIL)
Garnell Tävonte Motorsport (LAS)
Moišan, Lassei
TEAM PRINCIPAL: Žän-Luka Monttie
CHASSIS: Viska VM3-1
ENGINE: Schkeska Motors LV-25/6T3
TYRES: Kaikau-Mälö

DRIVERS
#2 - REV - Tavik Revöntent (ALC)
#72 - OCH - Luke Ochoa (AFT)
#77 - RAM - Omzia'o Ramoao (TUR)
Krazivaran (KYN)
Kövenberg, Kuyonne
TEAM PRINCIPAL: Gerhard Lyf
CHASSIS: Viska VM3-1
ENGINE: Schkeska Motors LV-25/6T3
TYRES: Kaikau-Mälö

DRIVERS
#79 - MAS - August Maast (KYN)
#3 - RUT - Yaradukijije Rutaganda (KIG)
#50 - BEN - Khalifa Benabderrazik (OOZ)
Livkend Group (KYN)
Täleva, Kuyonne
TEAM PRINCIPAL: Karl Zövennä
CHASSIS: Viska VM3-1
ENGINE: AHI-Livanen (Viska) VT-25T3
TYRES: Kaikau-Mälö

DRIVERS
#48 - KJA - Alice Kjäran (KYN)
#32 - MIL - Michelle Kassandra Evelyn Vítková Pavlína (VEZ)
#59 - OKA - Okada Tsuki (KAE)

Misträlle Racing (LAS)
Tavanta, Lassei
TEAM PRINCIPAL: Mišau Livier
CHASSIS: Viska VM3-1
ENGINE: AHI-Livanen (Viska) VT-25T3
TYRES: Kaikau-Mälö

DRIVERS
#42 - CAV - Dante Cavai (ALC)
#57 - KAN - Kiko Kantola (AUR)
#25 - LEO - Leonard Clinton Stiaan Karl Van Der Linde (VEZ)
Schkeska Racing (AUR)
Livonsk, Auruna
TEAM PRINCIPAL: Kira Kekkonen
CHASSIS: Viska VM3-1
ENGINE: Schkeska Motors LV-25/6T3
TYRES: Kaikau-Mälö

DRIVERS
#12 - EKE - Aira Ekeränna (AUR)
#11 - LES - Jonathan Lešt (AUR)
#7 - HAS - Hasegawa Yuuzora (KAE)
STV Motorsport (AUR)
Nö, Auruna
TEAM PRINCIPAL: Fredrik Förskara
CHASSIS: Viska VM3-1
ENGINE: VSK Motors 4R25T-3
TYRES: Kaikau-Mälö

DRIVERS
#20 - TUR - Ilja Turin (AUR)
#85 - HMN - Toru Himanna (AUR)
#66 - KIM - Ulrik Kimanova (KYN)
Urakkan (KYN)
Täleva, Kuyonne
TEAM PRINCIPAL: Ulrik Luotikku
CHASSIS: Viska VM3-1
ENGINE: Schkeska Motors LV-25/6T3
TYRES: Kaikau-Mälö

DRIVERS
#18 - KOL - Nara Kolinava (AUR)
#14 - PET - Maxim Petrov (AUR)
#19 - CHN - Hui Chen (SHW)

Viska Racing (AUR)
Sterlennau, Auruna
TEAM PRINCIPAL: Jöna Ekeränna
CHASSIS: Viska VM3-1
ENGINE: AHI-Livanen (Viska) VT-25T3
TYRES: Kaikau-Mälö

DRIVERS
#34 - KON - Iina Konoa (AUR)
#44 - FAR - Fili Faraimo (TGN)
#54 - KIV - Esapekka Kivimäki (ABL)
VSK-Maarukanna WGP3 (AUR)
Sterlennau, Auruna
TEAM PRINCIPAL: Raiko Meirokana
CHASSIS: Viska VM3-1
ENGINE: VSK Motors 4R25T-3
TYRES: Kaikau-Mälö

DRIVERS
#21 - RAN - Artur Ranna (AUR)
#83 - NAH - Ioru Nährÿtte (AUR)
#89 - KII - Taavi Kiirejaavõistejä (NYK)
Last edited by Auruna on Sun Jun 12, 2022 5:14 am, edited 6 times in total.
#RiseAuruna!
#NagrüvaAuruna!


Note: I don't primarily use NS stats
Auruna's attackers in wars, in a nutshell
Clarkson : "Richard Hammond...
how's the braking going?"
Hammond : Sliding down the slope
"That's going well... it's going well."

FEDERAL REPUBLIC OF AURUNA
Litävinnenazyonalla Auruna



#ConLangGang
"Logistics is a fun mess of confusion and ammunition." - Auruna, 2020

User avatar
Auruna
Envoy
 
Posts: 318
Founded: Jun 09, 2016
Left-Leaning College State

Postby Auruna » Sun May 15, 2022 5:29 am

Image
Aurun WGP3 Championship Season 1
Round 1 - Aluinta-Hertava Circuit, Hertava, Auruna

Image



PRACTICE

Conditions:      	Dry
Predicted Optimal Time: 00:01:33.682
Session Length: 45 minutes
Circuit: Aluinta-Hertava Circuit

POS # ▍DRIVER                                                    	FASTEST LAP	GAP TO LEADER

1 85 Toru Himanna 00:01:41.373 00:00:00.000
2 5 Max Toužon 00:01:41.398 00:00:00.025
3 48 Alice Kjäran 00:01:41.430 00:00:00.057
4 32 Michelle Kassandra Evelyn Vítková Pavlína 00:01:41.537 00:00:00.165
5 17 Toraven Kavuutua 00:01:41.559 00:00:00.186
6 19 Hui Chen 00:01:41.574 00:00:00.201
7 54 Esapekka Kivimäki 00:01:41.633 00:00:00.261
8 2 Tavik Revöntent 00:01:41.653 00:00:00.280
9 12 Aira Ekeränna 00:01:41.676 00:00:00.303
10 83 Ioru Nährÿtte 00:01:41.753 00:00:00.380
11 50 Khalifa Benabderrazik 00:01:41.788 00:00:00.415
12 25 Leonard Clinton Stiaan Karl Van Der Linde 00:01:41.815 00:00:00.442
13 34 Iina Konoa 00:01:41.834 00:00:00.461
14 99 Eva Karkov 00:01:41.835 00:00:00.462
15 42 Dante Cavai 00:01:41.890 00:00:00.517
16 18 Nara Kolinava 00:01:41.941 00:00:00.568
17 44 Fili Faraimo 00:01:42.109 00:00:00.736
18 77 Omzia'o Ramoao 00:01:42.137 00:00:00.764
19 21 Artur Ranna 00:01:42.337 00:00:00.964
20 59 Okada Tsuki 00:01:42.344 00:00:00.971
21 20 Ilja Turin 00:01:42.374 00:00:01.001
22 3 Yaradukijije Rutaganda 00:01:42.430 00:00:01.057
23 72 Luke Ochoa 00:01:42.810 00:00:01.437
24 14 Maxim Petrov 00:01:42.887 00:00:01.514
25 57 Kiko Kantola 00:01:42.957 00:00:01.584
26 11 Jonathan Lešt 00:01:43.092 00:00:01.719
27 89 Taavi Kiirejaavõistejä 00:01:43.194 00:00:01.822
28 7 Hasegawa Yuuzora 00:01:44.484 00:00:03.111
29 79 August Maast 00:01:44.606 00:00:03.233
30 66 Ulrik Kimanova 00:01:45.723 00:00:04.350



QUALIFYING

Conditions:      	Dry
Predicted Optimal Time: 00:01:33.682
Qualifying Type: Traditional
Circuit: Aluinta-Hertava Circuit

POS # ▍DRIVER                                                    	FASTEST LAP	GAP TO LEADER

1 66 Ulrik Kimanova 00:01:35.619 00:00:00.000 + 1 Point for Pole
2 50 Khalifa Benabderrazik 00:01:35.754 00:00:00.135
3 25 Leonard Clinton Stiaan Karl Van Der Linde 00:01:35.783 00:00:00.164
4 42 Dante Cavai 00:01:35.851 00:00:00.232
5 89 Taavi Kiirejaavõistejä 00:01:35.901 00:00:00.282
6 99 Eva Karkov 00:01:35.961 00:00:00.342
7 85 Toru Himanna 00:01:35.968 00:00:00.349
8 14 Maxim Petrov 00:01:36.030 00:00:00.411
9 77 Omzia'o Ramoao 00:01:36.064 00:00:00.445
10 3 Yaradukijije Rutaganda 00:01:36.113 00:00:00.494
11 54 Esapekka Kivimäki 00:01:36.139 00:00:00.520
12 44 Fili Faraimo 00:01:36.194 00:00:00.575
13 2 Tavik Revöntent 00:01:36.204 00:00:00.585
14 34 Iina Konoa 00:01:36.231 00:00:00.612
15 19 Hui Chen 00:01:36.362 00:00:00.743
16 83 Ioru Nährÿtte 00:01:36.459 00:00:00.840
17 7 Hasegawa Yuuzora 00:01:36.528 00:00:00.909
18 48 Alice Kjäran 00:01:36.534 00:00:00.915
19 57 Kiko Kantola 00:01:36.536 00:00:00.917
20 18 Nara Kolinava 00:01:36.560 00:00:00.941
21 11 Jonathan Lešt 00:01:36.677 00:00:01.058
22 79 August Maast 00:01:36.682 00:00:01.063
23 5 Max Toužon 00:01:36.929 00:00:01.310
24 72 Luke Ochoa 00:01:36.956 00:00:01.337
25 17 Toraven Kavuutua 00:01:37.506 00:00:01.887
26 20 Ilja Turin 00:01:37.820 00:00:02.201
27 59 Okada Tsuki 00:01:38.005 00:00:02.386
28 21 Artur Ranna 00:01:38.317 00:00:02.698
29 32 Michelle Kassandra Evelyn Vítková Pavlína 00:01:38.440 00:00:02.821
30 12 Aira Ekeränna 00:01:38.694 00:00:03.075



RACE

Conditions:      	Dry
Laps: 36
Circuit: Aluinta-Hertava Circuit
Event: Aurun WGP3 Round 1
Safety Car Deployed on Laps: 20, 21, 22
Cars on Grid: 30

Start       	POS  # ▍DRV Name					       Team                     				Time      	Pts	Fastest Lap	

1 KIM 1 99 KRV Eva Karkov Daimaron Allican Motorsport 01:04:26.077 25
2 BEN 2 66 KIM Ulrik Kimanova STV Motorsport 00:00:13.297 18
3 LEO 3 89 KII Taavi Kiirejaavõistejä VSK-Maarukanna WGP3 00:00:24.382 15
4 CAV 4 54 KIV Esapekka Kivimäki Viska Racing 00:00:39.954 12
5 KII 5 48 KJA Alice Kjäran Livkend Group 00:00:49.372 10
6 KRV 6 34 KON Iina Konoa Viska Racing 00:00:52.260 8
7 HMN 7 19 CHN Hui Chen Urakkan 00:00:53.885 6
8 PET 8 20 TUR Ilja Turin STV Motorsport 00:00:59.600 4
9 RAM 9 57 KAN Kiko Kantola Misträlle Racing 00:01:00.064 5
10 RUT 10 59 OKA Okada Tsuki Livkend Group 00:01:07.038 1 + 1 1:38.379
11 KIV 11 85 HMN Toru Himanna STV Motorsport 00:01:09.793
12 FAR 12 2 REV Tavik Revöntent Garnell Tävonte Motorsport 00:01:13.662
13 REV 13 50 BEN Khalifa Benabderrazik Krazivaran 00:01:18.669
14 KON 14 44 FAR Fili Faraimo Viska Racing 00:01:25.148
15 CHN 15 14 PET Maxim Petrov Urakkan 00:01:34.681
16 NAH 16 77 RAM Omzia'o Ramoao Garnell Tävonte Motorsport 00:01:36.367
17 HAS 17 17 KAV Toraven Kavuutua Daimaron Allican Motorsport 00:01:36.861
18 KJA 18 3 RUT Yaradukijije Rutaganda Krazivaran Laps Down: 1
19 KAN 19 5 TOU Max Toužon Daimaron Allican Motorsport Laps Down: 1
20 KOL 20 32 MIL Michelle Kassandra Evelyn Vítková Pavlína Livkend Group Laps Down: 1
21 LES 21 83 NAH Ioru Nährÿtte VSK-Maarukanna WGP3 Laps Down: 1
22 MAS 22 11 LES Jonathan Lešt Schkeska Racing Laps Down: 1
23 TOU 23 79 MAS August Maast Krazivaran Laps Down: 1
24 OCH 24 7 HAS Hasegawa Yuuzora Schkeska Racing Laps Down: 1
25 KAV 25 18 KOL Nara Kolinava Urakkan Laps Down: 1
26 TUR 26 12 EKE Aira Ekeränna Schkeska Racing Laps Down: 1
27 OKA 27 72 OCH Luke Ochoa Garnell Tävonte Motorsport Laps Down: 1
28 RAN DNF 21 RAN Artur Ranna VSK-Maarukanna WGP3 Ret. lap 23
29 MIL DNF 42 CAV Dante Cavai Misträlle Racing Ret. lap 19
30 EKE DNF 25 LEO Leonard Clinton Stiaan Karl Van Der Linde Misträlle Racing Ret. lap 19

Fastest Lap		59 Okada Tsuki		1:38.379

Quickest Stop 19 Hui Chen 5.2
Slowest Stop 32 Michelle Kassandra Pavlína 7.7

Most Pos. Gained 20 Ilja Turin +18
Most Pos. Lost 50 Khalifa Benabderrazik -11

Most Laps Led 66 Ulrik Kimanova 28

Driver of the Day 48 Alice Kjäran 28.9%
19 Hui Chen 26.2%
54 Esapekka Kivimäki 21.4%



DRIVERS' CHAMPIONSHIP STANDINGS

Pos # ▍DRV Name                           Team [Engine]                                                  Pts

1 99 KRV Eva Karkov Daimaron Allican Motorsport [VSK Rotary] 25
2 66 KIM Ulrik Kimanova STV Motorsport [VSK Rotary] 19
3 89 KII Taavi Kiirejaavõistejä VSK-Maarukanna WGP3 [VSK Rotary] 15
4 54 KIV Esapekka Kivimäki Viska Racing [AHI-Livanen Motors] 12
5 48 KJA Alice Kjäran Livkend Group [AHI-Livanen Motors] 10
6 34 KON Iina Konoa Viska Racing [AHI-Livanen Motors] 8
7 19 CHN Hui Chen Urakkan [Schkeska Motors] 6
8 20 TUR Ilja Turin STV Motorsport [VSK Rotary] 4
9 59 OKA Okada Tsuki Livkend Group [AHI-Livanen Motors] 2
9 57 KAN Kiko Kantola Misträlle Racing [AHI-Livanen Motors] 2
11 5 TOU Max Toužon Daimaron Allican Motorsport [VSK Rotary] 0
11 17 KAV Toraven Kavuutua Daimaron Allican Motorsport [VSK Rotary] 0
11 2 REV Tavik Revöntent Garnell Tävonte Motorsport [Schkeska Motors] 0
11 72 OCH Luke Ochoa Garnell Tävonte Motorsport [Schkeska Motors] 0
11 77 RAM Omzia'o Ramoao Garnell Tävonte Motorsport [Schkeska Motors] 0
11 79 MAS August Maast Krazivaran [Schkeska Motors] 0
11 3 RUT Yaradukijije Rutaganda Krazivaran [Schkeska Motors] 0
11 50 BEN Khalifa Benabderrazik Krazivaran [Schkeska Motors] 0
11 32 MIL Michelle Kassandra Pavlína Livkend Group [AHI-Livanen Motors] 0
11 42 CAV Dante Cavai Misträlle Racing [AHI-Livanen Motors] 0
11 25 LEO Leonard Van Der Linde Misträlle Racing [AHI-Livanen Motors] 0
11 12 EKE Aira Ekeränna Schkeska Racing [Schkeska Motors] 0
11 11 LES Jonathan Lešt Schkeska Racing [Schkeska Motors] 0
11 7 HAS Hasegawa Yuuzora Schkeska Racing [Schkeska Motors] 0
11 85 HMN Toru Himanna STV Motorsport [VSK Rotary] 0
11 18 KOL Nara Kolinava Urakkan [Schkeska Motors] 0
11 14 PET Maxim Petrov Urakkan [Schkeska Motors] 0
11 44 FAR Fili Faraimo Viska Racing [AHI-Livanen Motors] 0
11 21 RAN Artur Ranna VSK-Maarukanna WGP3 [VSK Rotary] 0
11 83 NAH Ioru Nährÿtte VSK-Maarukanna WGP3 [VSK Rotary] 0



CONSTRUCTORS' CHAMPIONSHIP STANDINGS

Pos NAT ▍Team [Engine]                                                  Pts

1 ALC Daimaron Allican Motorsport [VSK Rotary] 25
2 AUR STV Motorsport [VSK Rotary] 23
3 AUR Viska Racing [AHI-Livanen Motors] 20
4 AUR VSK-Maarukanna WGP3 [VSK Rotary] 15
5 KYN Livkend Group [AHI-Livanen Motors] 12
6 KYN Urakkan [Schkeska Motors] 6
7 LAS Misträlle Racing [AHI-Livanen Motors] 2
8 LAS Garnell Tävonte Motorsport [Schkeska Motors] 0
9 KYN Krazivaran [Schkeska Motors] 0
10 AUR Schkeska Racing [Schkeska Motors] 0
#RiseAuruna!
#NagrüvaAuruna!


Note: I don't primarily use NS stats
Auruna's attackers in wars, in a nutshell
Clarkson : "Richard Hammond...
how's the braking going?"
Hammond : Sliding down the slope
"That's going well... it's going well."

FEDERAL REPUBLIC OF AURUNA
Litävinnenazyonalla Auruna



#ConLangGang
"Logistics is a fun mess of confusion and ammunition." - Auruna, 2020

PreviousNext

Advertisement

Remove ads

Return to NS Sports

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Hapilopper

Advertisement

Remove ads