NATION

PASSWORD

FSNA Berita Filindo - Filindostan Sports Portal

A battle ground for the sportsmen and women of nations worldwide. [In character]
User avatar
Filindostan
Diplomat
 
Posts: 834
Founded: Jun 24, 2017
New York Times Democracy

FSNA Berita Filindo - Filindostan Sports Portal

Postby Filindostan » Sun Feb 25, 2018 2:26 am

OOC: Please refrain from posting in this thread. Any offending party may bring moderator action.

Image
NATIONAL | BUSINESS | PROVINCIAL | INTERNATIONAL | SPORTS | ENTERTAINMENT | SPORTS PORTAL



Welcome to Filindostan Sports Portal brought to you by FSNA Berita Filindo. We took over the contract from GarudaSportsPortal.fid for broadcasting the best from Filindostani sports from football, to basketball, to rugby and so much more! Here, we will be archiving some of the useful information about Filindostan's sports leagues (Filindostan Football League and Filindostan National League, Filindostani Basketball Association, Filindostan Rugby Union Championship, Filindo V-League, and collegiate sports among others).

Sports in Filindostan

This section contains the state of sports in Filindostan and the following sports teams registered in the Filindostan National Sports Commission databases.

Football in Filindostan

This section contains information about Filindostani football, and the leagues involved in it.

Basketball in Filindostan

This section contains information about Filindostani basketball, and the leagues involved in it.

Rugby in Filindostan (all codes)

This section contains information about Filindostani rugby, and the leagues involved in it.

Volleyball in Filindostan

This section contains information about Filindostani volleyball, and the leagues involved in it.

Collegiate Sports in Filindostan

This section contains information about Filindostani collegiate sports, and the leagues involved in it.

Other Sports in Filindostan

This section contains information about other sports in Filindostan, and the leagues involved in it.
Last edited by Filindostan on Sun Mar 10, 2019 11:41 am, edited 2 times in total.
Currently on hiatus from NS activity.
The Artist formerly known as Sangti | Potentia et Sanctitas Populi
Baptism of Fire 66 Winners
Trigram: FID | Demonym: Filindostani | Capital: San Marco | Leader: Dorigo Dutete | Newswire | No Nonsense Sportswear | Esportiva | IUBC Newswires

User avatar
Filindostan
Diplomat
 
Posts: 834
Founded: Jun 24, 2017
New York Times Democracy

Postby Filindostan » Sat Apr 14, 2018 7:42 pm

Sports in Filindostan
Currently on hiatus from NS activity.
The Artist formerly known as Sangti | Potentia et Sanctitas Populi
Baptism of Fire 66 Winners
Trigram: FID | Demonym: Filindostani | Capital: San Marco | Leader: Dorigo Dutete | Newswire | No Nonsense Sportswear | Esportiva | IUBC Newswires

User avatar
Filindostan
Diplomat
 
Posts: 834
Founded: Jun 24, 2017
New York Times Democracy

Postby Filindostan » Sat Apr 14, 2018 7:42 pm

Football in Filindostan
Currently on hiatus from NS activity.
The Artist formerly known as Sangti | Potentia et Sanctitas Populi
Baptism of Fire 66 Winners
Trigram: FID | Demonym: Filindostani | Capital: San Marco | Leader: Dorigo Dutete | Newswire | No Nonsense Sportswear | Esportiva | IUBC Newswires

User avatar
Filindostan
Diplomat
 
Posts: 834
Founded: Jun 24, 2017
New York Times Democracy

Postby Filindostan » Sat Apr 14, 2018 7:54 pm

Basketball in Filindostan
Currently on hiatus from NS activity.
The Artist formerly known as Sangti | Potentia et Sanctitas Populi
Baptism of Fire 66 Winners
Trigram: FID | Demonym: Filindostani | Capital: San Marco | Leader: Dorigo Dutete | Newswire | No Nonsense Sportswear | Esportiva | IUBC Newswires

User avatar
Filindostan
Diplomat
 
Posts: 834
Founded: Jun 24, 2017
New York Times Democracy

Postby Filindostan » Sat Apr 14, 2018 7:54 pm

Rugby in Filindostan (all codes)
Currently on hiatus from NS activity.
The Artist formerly known as Sangti | Potentia et Sanctitas Populi
Baptism of Fire 66 Winners
Trigram: FID | Demonym: Filindostani | Capital: San Marco | Leader: Dorigo Dutete | Newswire | No Nonsense Sportswear | Esportiva | IUBC Newswires

User avatar
Filindostan
Diplomat
 
Posts: 834
Founded: Jun 24, 2017
New York Times Democracy

Postby Filindostan » Sat Apr 14, 2018 7:57 pm

Volleyball in Filindostan
Currently on hiatus from NS activity.
The Artist formerly known as Sangti | Potentia et Sanctitas Populi
Baptism of Fire 66 Winners
Trigram: FID | Demonym: Filindostani | Capital: San Marco | Leader: Dorigo Dutete | Newswire | No Nonsense Sportswear | Esportiva | IUBC Newswires

User avatar
Filindostan
Diplomat
 
Posts: 834
Founded: Jun 24, 2017
New York Times Democracy

Postby Filindostan » Sat Apr 14, 2018 8:02 pm

Collegiate Sports in Filindostan
Currently on hiatus from NS activity.
The Artist formerly known as Sangti | Potentia et Sanctitas Populi
Baptism of Fire 66 Winners
Trigram: FID | Demonym: Filindostani | Capital: San Marco | Leader: Dorigo Dutete | Newswire | No Nonsense Sportswear | Esportiva | IUBC Newswires

User avatar
Filindostan
Diplomat
 
Posts: 834
Founded: Jun 24, 2017
New York Times Democracy

Postby Filindostan » Sat Apr 14, 2018 8:09 pm

Other Sports in Filindostan
Currently on hiatus from NS activity.
The Artist formerly known as Sangti | Potentia et Sanctitas Populi
Baptism of Fire 66 Winners
Trigram: FID | Demonym: Filindostani | Capital: San Marco | Leader: Dorigo Dutete | Newswire | No Nonsense Sportswear | Esportiva | IUBC Newswires

User avatar
Filindostan
Diplomat
 
Posts: 834
Founded: Jun 24, 2017
New York Times Democracy

Postby Filindostan » Wed Apr 18, 2018 7:33 am

Image
Filindostan Football League - 90005 Season

The Previous Season

Last season saw a new champion crowned - Perokojak. After years of dominating the Filindostan Football Festival, Fortunas looked like adding another trophy to their cabinet by topping the regular season table by a modestly large margin over their fierce rivals, Venividicci. They were one hands on the trophy as they put themselves to the finals of the season-ender Festival. However, the Pink Lions from Jakulta blanked the capital club, 2-0, to capture their first ever domestic championship and end Fortunas' dominance in Filindostani football landscape.

With the exit of the Special Commissioned Teams in Polisi Pilindo and the CSKA Filindo, two football clubs from the Filindostan National League emerge as the two new members of the FFL: Perokotyog, and Buenavista. The former look to be making waves in the league, already acquiring the services of Onyok on loan from Fortunas, and the latter relying on their local players in their first season at the top flight of Filindostani Football.

This year's Filindostan Football Festival will be the last edition as part of the FFL competition, and will be held at the Kabunuklan Sports Complex in San Rafael.

The Teams

ImageImageImageImage
PEROKOJAK KOTA JAKULTA


Location: Jakulta, Tanjung Pagi
Stadium: Jakulta Esportiva Stadium
Capacity: 30,000
Chairman: Doni Tato "Tato" Pradita
Manager: Manuel "Manny" Poligratos

Starting 11: Image Gerry | Image Dwi -- Image Kartio -- Image Sudirman (cpt) | Image Salome Falk -- Image Sutikno | Image Ryan -- Image Claire Salmon | Image Ina -- Image Bienvenido -- Image Oriol Vives
Formation: 3-2-2-3
Key Reserves: Image Adam (DF), Image Tirto (MF), Image Jethro (MF), Image JM (FW)

ImageImageImageImage
FORTUNAS


Location: San Marco, Kabishawan
Stadium: Fortunas Stadium
Capacity: 35,247
Chairman: Antonio "Tonyo" Salumbides
Manager: Alberto "Bertong" Salumbides

Starting 11: Image Tonyo | Image SG -- Image Casimir -- Image Dina Satyawan (cpt) -- Image Leomarie | Image Timothy Parcell | Image Hasna -- Image Mordecai -- Image Domo | Image Bochog -- Image Fizzy
Formation: 4-1-3-2
Key Reserves: Image Damanik (DF), Image Zemira Zai (MF), Image Strike (MF), Image Shiloh (MF), Image Susanto (FW)

ImageImageImageImage
VENIVIDICCI


Location: San Marco, Kabishawan
Stadium: Stadium Jargana
Capacity: 8,626
Chairman: Surya Suparman "Suparman" Sumadi
Manager: Krisna Hendra "Krisna" Sudirman

Starting 11: Image Abram | Image Mila Khalifa (cpt) -- Image Johnpaul -- Image Graci | Image Farand -- Image Mohd Safri -- Image Edna | Image Miro Stepaniak | Image Shai -- Image Lizzie -- Image Yish
Formation: 3-1-3-3
Key Reserves: Image Braham (DF), Image Gertie (DF), Image Ari (MF), Image Amit (FW)

ImageImageImageImage
PEROUNO BANDARITO


Location: Bandarito, Pelita Raya
Stadium: Stadium Petrofilindo
Capacity: 30,000
Chairman: Jotham "Jotham" Tarigan
Manager: Jair "Jair" Lumbansiantar

Starting 11: Image Wessel | Image Haris (cpt) -- Image Esther Marbun -- Image Alex Jampang -- Image Dinah | Image Hadji -- Image Laksmini -- Image Yakob -- Image MMM | Image Tri Buana -- Image Mason Syndi
Formation: 4-4-2
Key Reserves: Image Tofer (DF), Image Beth Bako (MF), Image Sher (MF), Image Rosie (FW), Image Mylene (FW)

ImageImageImageImage
PEROTAPAM MASSAKAR


Location: Massakar, Tanjung Pagi
Stadium: Tanjung Pagi Regional Stadium
Capacity: 14,883
Chairman: Joash "Joash" Singarimbun
Manager: Japheth "Japheth" Pencawan

Starting 11: Image Siska | Image Tobias -- Image Zeke Bansin -- Image Sergey Kuznetsov | Image Damaris (cpt) -- Image Deddy Lie -- Image Irfan -- Image Jerus | Image Heather -- Image Pavel Kilalurak -- Image Indra
Formation: 3-4-3
Key Reserves: Image Myra (DF), Image Sugiarto (MF), Image Shigemitsu Kasahara (MF), Image Sussanah (FW)

ImageImageImageImage
PEROTRES BANDAROON


Location: Bandaroon, Pelita Jaya
Stadium: Hilura Bong Kanor Stadium
Capacity: 20,782
Chairman: Sri Harjanti "Harjanti" Wibowo
Manager: Reuben "Reuben" Zendrato

Starting 11: Image Abner | Image Claudius -- Image Buknoy (cpt) -- Image Paula -- Image Cora | Image Umar v Houten -- Image Siharto -- Image Nobumoto Ogura -- Image Habbakuk | Image Lance -- Image Betsay
Formation: 4-4-2
Key Reserves: Image JM (GK), Image Purnama (DF), Image Dorcas Solia (MF), Image Elkanah Pase (MF), Image Rhoda (FW)

ImageImageImageImage
PERODOS BANDARIYAN


Location: Bandariyan, Pelita Raya
Stadium: Olympiki Naturalisasi Stadium
Capacity: 24,763
Chairman: Margie "Marj" Luhukay
Manager: Eve "Eve" Tarihoran

Starting 11: Image T. Kang | Image E. Sormin -- Image Eli Pase -- Image Hagar -- Image Enzo (cpt) | Image Uriah -- Image Fazli -- Image Casanova -- Image Boss | Image Merry Ujung | Image Lazarus
Formation: 4-4-1-1
Key Reserves: Image Damarwulan (DF), Image Randy (MF), Image Faith (MF), Image Hendri (FW)

ImageImageImageImage
PEROKOTYOG YOGYAKULTA


Location: Yogyakulta, Pelita Raya
Stadium: Kompleks Olahraga Yogyakulta
Capacity: 16,850
Chairman: Puspita "Puspita" Hadisapoetro
Manager: Harsono

Starting 11: Image Farah | Image Tutupoly (cpt) -- Image Sugardeddy -- Image Kadek -- Image Erine | Image Bilhah Simanjuntak -- Image Eybie -- Image Juanda | Image Onyok | Image Seto -- Image Yusri
Formation: 4-3-1-2
Key Reserves: Image Vincent Wilson (DF), Image Dekker (DF), Image Jolu (MF), Image Syahputra (FW)

ImageImageImageImage
KABANALAN SC 90004


Location: Kabanalan, Kabishawan
Stadium: Kabanalan Sports Complex
Capacity: 15,150
Chairman: Nigel Clark Nazareno
Manager: Angkasa Haryadi

Starting 11: Image Erson | Image Chanchan -- Image Ryvan -- Image M Matullesy -- Image Pietra | Image Champ -- Image Ayice -- Image Nafari (cpt) | Image Estong -- Image Wayudi -- Image Janna
Formation: 4-3-3
Key Reserves: Image Rikka (DF), Image Redford (DF), Image Sussie (MF), Image Prisca (FW)

ImageImageImageImage
SAN LOMAR COOPERATIVE


Location: San Mameng, Kabunuklan
Stadium: San Mameng Municipal Stadium
Capacity: 8,782
Chairman: Lorenz Marcial "Lomar" Escudo
Manager: Ricardo "Kardo" Makapagal

Starting 11: Image Gideon | Image Chris Pangga -- Image Neknek -- Image Bethel -- Image A Tahapary | Image Vladi -- Image Atang -- Image Chris -- Image Jayvee (cpt) | Image Borgy -- Image Tiff
Formation: 4-4-2
Key Reserves: Image Merzel (GK), Image C Gurupati (DF), Image Hamdani (DF), Image AM (MF), Image Farida (MF), Image MJ (FW), Image Jairus A (FW)

ImageImageImageImage
SAN RAFAEL WARDOGS


Location: San Rafael, Kabunuklan
Stadium: Kabunuklan Sports Complex
Capacity: 23,000
Chairman: Rafael Martin "RM" San Rafael III
Manager: Jennifer "Jenny" Geroche

Starting 11: Image Bilhah Ujung | Image Davy -- Image J Parhusip (cpt) -- Image Joharta -- Image Ame | Image Simon -- Image VV -- Image Ponce -- Image Wardog | Image Rai Sanada -- Image Poncy
Formation: 4-4-2
Key Reserves: Image Jesy (GK), Image Fitri (DF), Image Jef (DF), Image Euline (MF), Image Rob (MF), Image Phineas (FW), Image Char (FW)

ImageImageImageImage
BUENAVISTA SC 90005


Location: Buenavista, Kabishawan
Stadium: Buenavista Community Complex
Capacity: 10,473
Chairman: Anggi Sukmawan
Manager: Gef Teddie Gea

Starting 11: Image Vinadi | Image Kemala (cpt) -- Image Earl -- Image Osiris | Image Dian -- Image Buana -- Image Warsita -- Image Robin | Image Demi -- Image Migz -- Image Pokemaster
Formation: 3-4-3
Key Reserves: Image Riza (GK), Image Acy (DF), Image Licole (DF), Image Aidy (MF), Image Siti (MF), Image Kris (FW)

The Upcoming Season

Two new teams enter the fold - Perokotyog and Buenavista. The former, based in Pelita Raya's Autonomous City of Yogyakulta, have their recent additions of Onyok and Juanda, both on loan from Fortunas and Perokojak, respectively, and won the previous season's Filindostan National League. On the other side, the team from Buenavista have local players in their ranks, including Migz who left Perouno last season and Pokemaster, who departed San Rafael also last season to place 10th of 14 teams, and are expected to prop up the table come last day.

Perokojak will start the Filindostani season with a match against Venividicci for the Filindostan Super Cup. They also hope they can progress well in their international competitions. Meanwhile, an unrest is starting to unfold in the scarlet half of San Marco, as calls for the Salumbides to leave the club grows, following the trophyless season the club endured last season.

Predictions:
Champions: Fortunas
Runners-up: Venividicci
Globe Cup: Venividicci, Perokojak, Perouno
Piala Pilindo: Venividicci
Last edited by Filindostan on Sat Apr 21, 2018 5:46 pm, edited 2 times in total.
Currently on hiatus from NS activity.
The Artist formerly known as Sangti | Potentia et Sanctitas Populi
Baptism of Fire 66 Winners
Trigram: FID | Demonym: Filindostani | Capital: San Marco | Leader: Dorigo Dutete | Newswire | No Nonsense Sportswear | Esportiva | IUBC Newswires

User avatar
Filindostan
Diplomat
 
Posts: 834
Founded: Jun 24, 2017
New York Times Democracy

Postby Filindostan » Sat Apr 21, 2018 6:38 pm

Image
Filindostan Football League - 90005 Season

Preseason

UICA Competitions

Globe Cup First Preliminary Round
(VAL)                  Hondo FC    6–3    Perouno Bandarito         (FID)   2–1   4–2


SBCC First Preliminary Round
(FID)      Locomotiva San Marco    2–4    Cednia Rovers             (TUR)   0–0   2–4


Champions Cup Second Preliminary Round
(FID)    Perokojak Kota Jakulta    6–1    Harbor                    (MRN)   4–1   2–0


Globe Cup Second Preliminary Round
(HIN)        Kanshiro Lopunnies    3–3 a  Venividicci               (FID)   3–2   0–1


SBCC Second Preliminary Round
(YZH)              Taishan Suns    1–2    Peroperayog Yogyakulta    (FID)   0–2   1–0


Champions Cup Third Preliminary Round
(FID)    Perokojak Kota Jakulta    5–1    Rosaria United            (ESH)   1–0   4–1


Globe Cup Third Preliminary Round
(FID)                  Fortunas    5–3    Mont Prei                 (MRN)   4–2   1–1
(FID) Venividicci 6–3 Ōtachi Audfort (SOL) 3–1 3–2


SBCC Third Preliminary Round
(FID)    Peroperayog Yogyakulta    1–5    Targas City               (PAS)   1–3   0–2


Champions Cup Playoff Round
(EFL)              Royal Jam FC    7–5    Perokojak Kota Jakulta    (FID)   3–4   4–1


Globe Cup Playoff Round
(EFL)            Norrion Rovers    3–1    Fortunas                  (FID)   2–1   1–0
(ETM) FC Fairleigh-Warburton 6–1 Venividicci (FID) 4–0 2–1


SBCC Playoff Round
(FID)     Perokotyog Yogyakulta    3–2    Wolvesbane Athletic       (YSP)   3–1   0–1


Globe Cup Qualifying Round
(FID)    Perokojak Kota Jakulta    2–7    Brinemouth                (NPH)   1–5   1–2

Only Perokotyog managed to get out of the preliminary stages to the group stage of the Series B Champions' Cup, after a 3-2 win over Wolvesbane Athletic of Yesopalitha. Perokojak almost made it to the Champions' Cup group stages, like Fortunas last season, and they had one foot already in the group stages after a narrow 4-3 win over Eastfielder champions Royal Jam FC. A collapse however, at the Jakulta Esportiva Stadium, of all places, saw the Eastfielders take a 7-5 aggregate win. This rocked the Pink Lions in their Globe Cup qualifying round tie with Brinemouth, losing 7-2 on aggregate and missing out entirely on the UICA competition proper.

Fortunas didn't fare much better. After beating Mriin side Mont Frei 5-3 on aggregate, they stumbled upon another Eastfielder club in Norrion Rovers, and while getting a crucial away goal in the first leg defeat, they couldn't take advantage as they lost their home tie as well, increasing tensions between the Salumbides and the fans. Venividicci escaped Hinodejin side Kanshiro Loppunies via away goals, then beat Ōtachi Audport of Soltsteed in the next round, before bowing out of the competition via a comprehensive defeat to Electrumite team Farleigh-Warburton, 6-1. Perouno has lost every match in UICA competition, and it continued here in this edition of the Globe Cup. Drawn against Vanorian side Hondo FC, the Greens lost the first leg away, 2-1, before conceding four goals in the Stadium Petrofilindo (named Stadium Bandarito in international competitions), meaning that no Filindostani team compete in the UICA competition proper and will take a big hit to their association coefficient.

Filindostani Super Cup
Perokojak Kota Jakulta 0–0 Venividicci (0–1 AET)
VVD: Lizzie 120+1

Perokojak endured another misery, this time in their domestic season, as Lizzie Sampaga's injury time goal just before the penalty shootout means that the Knights take the first silverware of the season, and will be hoping to get a domestic treble of league, cup, and super cup.
Currently on hiatus from NS activity.
The Artist formerly known as Sangti | Potentia et Sanctitas Populi
Baptism of Fire 66 Winners
Trigram: FID | Demonym: Filindostani | Capital: San Marco | Leader: Dorigo Dutete | Newswire | No Nonsense Sportswear | Esportiva | IUBC Newswires

User avatar
Filindostan
Diplomat
 
Posts: 834
Founded: Jun 24, 2017
New York Times Democracy

Postby Filindostan » Sun Apr 22, 2018 5:03 am

Image
Filindostan Football League - 90005 Season

Matchdays 1-11 Review

Matches
Matchday 1
Perotres Bandaroon 0–1 Perotapam Massakar
Perouno Bandarito 3–0 San Lomar Cooperative
Fortunas 2–0 Buenavista SC 005
Kabanalan SC 004 2–3 Venividicci
San Rafael Wardogs 0–0 Perodos Bandariyan
Perokojak Kota Jakulta 0–0 Perokotyog Yogyakulta


Matchday 2
Perotapam Massakar 0–0 Perokotyog Yogyakulta
Perodos Bandariyan 0–1 Perokojak Kota Jakulta
Venividicci 3–1 San Rafael Wardogs
Buenavista SC 005 0–0 Kabanalan SC 004
San Lomar Cooperative 1–2 Fortunas
Perotres Bandaroon 0–4 Perouno Bandarito


Matchday 3
Perouno Bandarito 2–0 Perotapam Massakar
Fortunas 0–0 Perotres Bandaroon
Kabanalan SC 004 5–1 San Lomar Cooperative
San Rafael Wardogs 1–2 Buenavista SC 005
Perokojak Kota Jakulta 0–1 Venividicci
Perokotyog Yogyakulta 2–0 Perodos Bandariyan


Matchday 4
Perotapam Massakar 3–1 Perodos Bandariyan
Venividicci 2–0 Perokotyog Yogyakulta
Buenavista SC 005 0–1 Perokojak Kota Jakulta
San Lomar Cooperative 0–1 San Rafael Wardogs
Perotres Bandaroon 1–0 Kabanalan SC 004
Perouno Bandarito 0–0 Fortunas


Matchday 5
Fortunas 3–0 Perotapam Massakar
Kabanalan SC 004 1–2 Perouno Bandarito
San Rafael Wardogs 1–3 Perotres Bandaroon
Perokojak Kota Jakulta 0–1 San Lomar Cooperative
Perokotyog Yogyakulta 0–0 Buenavista SC 005
Perodos Bandariyan 1–1 Venividicci


Matchday 6
Perotapam Massakar 0–1 Venividicci
Buenavista SC 005 0–1 Perodos Bandariyan
San Lomar Cooperative 0–3 Perokotyog Yogyakulta
Perotres Bandaroon 0–0 Perokojak Kota Jakulta
Perouno Bandarito 1–0 San Rafael Wardogs
Fortunas 2–1 Kabanalan SC 004


Matchday 7
Kabanalan SC 004 0–2 Perotapam Massakar
San Rafael Wardogs 0–3 Fortunas
Perokojak Kota Jakulta 1–1 Perouno Bandarito
Perokotyog Yogyakulta 2–0 Perotres Bandaroon
Perodos Bandariyan 1–2 San Lomar Cooperative
Venividicci 2–0 Buenavista SC 005


Matchday 8
Perotapam Massakar 0–0 Buenavista SC 005
San Lomar Cooperative 0–3 Venividicci
Perotres Bandaroon 0–1 Perodos Bandariyan
Perouno Bandarito 0–0 Perokotyog Yogyakulta
Fortunas 1–0 Perokojak Kota Jakulta
Kabanalan SC 004 1–2 San Rafael Wardogs


Matchday 9
San Rafael Wardogs 0–1 Perotapam Massakar
Perokojak Kota Jakulta 1–0 Kabanalan SC 004
Perokotyog Yogyakulta 1–0 Fortunas
Perodos Bandariyan 1–0 Perouno Bandarito
Venividicci 1–0 Perotres Bandaroon
Buenavista SC 005 0–1 San Lomar Cooperative


Matchday 10
Perotapam Massakar 3–0 San Lomar Cooperative
Perotres Bandaroon 2–0 Buenavista SC 005
Perouno Bandarito 0–0 Venividicci
Fortunas 1–0 Perodos Bandariyan
Kabanalan SC 004 1–0 Perokotyog Yogyakulta
San Rafael Wardogs 2–4 Perokojak Kota Jakulta


Matchday 11
Perokojak Kota Jakulta 3–0 Perotapam Massakar
Perokotyog Yogyakulta 0–1 San Rafael Wardogs
Perodos Bandariyan 2–1 Kabanalan SC 004
Venividicci 2–2 Fortunas
Buenavista SC 005 1–0 Perouno Bandarito
San Lomar Cooperative 1–3 Perotres Bandaroon


League Table
   Filindostan Football League - 90005  Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Venividicci 11 8 3 0 19 6 +13 27
2 Fortunas 11 7 3 1 16 5 +11 24
3 Perouno Bandarito 11 5 4 2 13 4 +9 19
4 Perokojak Kota Jakulta 11 5 3 3 11 6 +5 18
5 Perotapam Massakar 11 5 2 4 10 10 0 17
6 Perokotyog Yogyakulta 11 4 4 3 8 4 +4 16
7 Perotres Bandaroon 11 4 2 5 9 11 −2 14
8 Perodos Bandariyan 11 4 2 5 8 11 −3 14
9 San Rafael Wardogs 11 3 1 7 9 18 −9 10
10 Buenavista SC 005 11 2 3 6 3 10 −7 9
11 San Lomar Cooperative 11 3 0 8 7 24 −17 9
12 Kabanalan SC 004 11 2 1 8 12 16 −4 7


International Tournaments

UICA
  Group F                        Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts   Umb  AlK  BdR  PkY
1 Umbar CMT 6 6 0 0 14 4 +10 18 — 4–1 3–2 2–0
2 Alvinero Kawasuki HIN 6 1 3 2 9 12 −3 6* 0–2 — 1–1 2–0
3 Burdoc Ridge AUD 6 1 3 2 10 10 0 6* 0–1 2–2 — 1–1
4 Perokotyog Yogyakulta FID 6 0 2 4 7 14 −7 2 1–2 3–3 2–4 —
* Alvinero Kawasuki ahead of Burdoc Ridge on head-to-head away goals


Vilitan Cove Invitational

First Round
(ANM)       Iwaya Blue Rhombus   1-3   Perotapam Massakar   (FID)    1-2   0-1


Round of 16
(COM)                 Árgos LP   3-1   Perotapam Massakar   (FID)    2-0   1-1


Cygnus Cup

Preliminary Round
(FID)                  Venividicci    2-1    VfL Bamerntal                (STL)   1-0   1-1


First Round Proper
(SCT)               Port Sebastian    8-2    Venividicci                  (FID)   6-2   2-0


CEdC
Preliminary Round
(TLM)                    Phoenixux   2-3   Venividicci                  (FID)    1-1   1-1   (AET)
(CCU) Nay Gon 4-6 Perokojak Kota Jakulta (FID) 3-3 1-3


Round of 16
(FID)                  Venividicci   0-3   Kingsgrove                (BRE)    0-0   0-3
(DKI) Desert Province FC 1-2 Perokojak Kota Jakulta (FID) 0-2 1-0


Lower Leagues

Filindostan National League
   FNL                     Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 CSKA Filindo 13 8 3 2 15 5 +10 27
2 Locomotiva San Marco 13 7 5 1 18 6 +12 26
3 Peroperayog Yogyakulta 13 4 7 2 21 17 +4 19
4 Bagtasan Hi-Land 13 5 4 4 13 10 +3 19
5 SMAC San Mameng 13 5 4 4 13 11 +2 19
6 Perogurun Gurunsing 13 6 1 6 14 15 −1 19
7 Perobon Bonjing 13 5 3 5 15 13 +2 18
8 Peroramas Massakar 13 4 6 3 14 12 +2 18
9 Polisi Pilindo 13 5 3 5 17 17 0 18
10 Perobara Barat Rava 13 5 2 6 11 16 −5 17
11 San Rafael City 13 4 2 7 13 16 −3 14
12 Peropimen Menodo 13 3 5 5 7 11 −4 14
13 Perobo Bogo 13 3 4 6 11 14 −3 13
14 Sporjak Jakulta 13 2 1 10 13 32 −19 7


Piala Pilindo
Coverage starts at Round of 16 due to international network restrictions.
Currently on hiatus from NS activity.
The Artist formerly known as Sangti | Potentia et Sanctitas Populi
Baptism of Fire 66 Winners
Trigram: FID | Demonym: Filindostani | Capital: San Marco | Leader: Dorigo Dutete | Newswire | No Nonsense Sportswear | Esportiva | IUBC Newswires

User avatar
Filindostan
Diplomat
 
Posts: 834
Founded: Jun 24, 2017
New York Times Democracy

Postby Filindostan » Sun Apr 22, 2018 5:41 am

Image
Filindostan Football League - 90005 Season

Matchdays 12-22 Review

Matches
Matchday 12
Perotapam Massakar 0–1 Perotres Bandaroon
San Lomar Cooperative 2–1 Perouno Bandarito
Buenavista SC 005 0–2 Fortunas
Venividicci 1–0 Kabanalan SC 004
Perodos Bandariyan 2–1 San Rafael Wardogs
Perokotyog Yogyakulta 1–0 Perokojak Kota Jakulta


Matchday 13
Perokotyog Yogyakulta 0–1 Perotapam Massakar
Perokojak Kota Jakulta 2–0 Perodos Bandariyan
San Rafael Wardogs 0–1 Venividicci
Kabanalan SC 004 0–1 Buenavista SC 005
Fortunas 3–1 San Lomar Cooperative
Perouno Bandarito 1–0 Perotres Bandaroon


Matchday 14
Perotapam Massakar 1–0 Perouno Bandarito
Perotres Bandaroon 1–2 Fortunas
San Lomar Cooperative 0–1 Kabanalan SC 004
Buenavista SC 005 1–1 San Rafael Wardogs
Venividicci 1–1 Perokojak Kota Jakulta
Perodos Bandariyan 1–2 Perokotyog Yogyakulta


Matchday 15
Perodos Bandariyan 1–1 Perotapam Massakar
Perokotyog Yogyakulta 0–0 Venividicci
Perokojak Kota Jakulta 1–0 Buenavista SC 005
San Rafael Wardogs 0–0 San Lomar Cooperative
Kabanalan SC 004 2–4 Perotres Bandaroon
Fortunas 2–1 Perouno Bandarito


Matchday 16
Perotapam Massakar 0–3 Fortunas
Perouno Bandarito 4–0 Kabanalan SC 004
Perotres Bandaroon 1–0 San Rafael Wardogs
San Lomar Cooperative 1–0 Perokojak Kota Jakulta
Buenavista SC 005 1–1 Perokotyog Yogyakulta
Venividicci 3–0 Perodos Bandariyan


Matchday 17
Venividicci 3–1 Perotapam Massakar
Perodos Bandariyan 2–2 Buenavista SC 005
Perokotyog Yogyakulta 2–0 San Lomar Cooperative
Perokojak Kota Jakulta 4–3 Perotres Bandaroon
San Rafael Wardogs 0–1 Perouno Bandarito
Kabanalan SC 004 0–3 Fortunas


Matchday 18
Perotapam Massakar 1–0 Kabanalan SC 004
Fortunas 0–1 San Rafael Wardogs
Perouno Bandarito 1–2 Perokojak Kota Jakulta
Perotres Bandaroon 1–0 Perokotyog Yogyakulta
San Lomar Cooperative 0–0 Perodos Bandariyan
Buenavista SC 005 0–1 Venividicci


Matchday 19
Buenavista SC 005 1–1 Perotapam Massakar
Venividicci 4–0 San Lomar Cooperative
Perodos Bandariyan 1–4 Perotres Bandaroon
Perokotyog Yogyakulta 0–1 Perouno Bandarito
Perokojak Kota Jakulta 2–0 Fortunas
San Rafael Wardogs 2–2 Kabanalan SC 004


Matchday 20
Perotapam Massakar 2–0 San Rafael Wardogs
Kabanalan SC 004 0–3 Perokojak Kota Jakulta
Fortunas 1–0 Perokotyog Yogyakulta
Perouno Bandarito 1–0 Perodos Bandariyan
Perotres Bandaroon 0–0 Venividicci
San Lomar Cooperative 0–1 Buenavista SC 005


Matchday 21
San Lomar Cooperative 0–1 Perotapam Massakar
Buenavista SC 005 1–1 Perotres Bandaroon
Venividicci 1–1 Perouno Bandarito
Perodos Bandariyan 1–0 Fortunas
Perokotyog Yogyakulta 4–1 Kabanalan SC 004
Perokojak Kota Jakulta 2–0 San Rafael Wardogs


Matchday 22
Perotapam Massakar 0–2 Perokojak Kota Jakulta
San Rafael Wardogs 1–1 Perokotyog Yogyakulta
Kabanalan SC 004 0–1 Perodos Bandariyan
Fortunas 3–1 Venividicci
Perouno Bandarito 1–3 Buenavista SC 005
Perotres Bandaroon 0–1 San Lomar Cooperative


League Table
   Filindostan Football League - 90005  Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Venividicci 22 14 7 1 35 12 +23 49 Filindostan Football Festival
2 Fortunas 22 15 3 4 35 13 +22 48 Filindostan Football Festival
3 Perokojak Kota Jakulta 22 13 4 5 30 13 +17 43 Filindostan Football Festival
4 Perouno Bandarito 22 10 5 7 26 15 +11 35 Filindostan Football Festival
5 Perotapam Massakar 22 10 4 8 19 21 −2 34 Filindostan Football Festival
6 Perokotyog Yogyakulta 22 8 7 7 19 12 +7 31 Filindostan Football Festival

7 Perotres Bandaroon 22 9 4 9 25 23 +2 31
8 Perodos Bandariyan 22 7 5 10 17 27 −10 26
9 Buenavista SC 005 22 5 8 9 14 21 −7 23
10 San Lomar Cooperative 22 6 2 14 12 37 −25 20
11 San Rafael Wardogs 22 4 5 13 15 31 −16 17
12 Kabanalan SC 004 22 3 2 17 18 40 −22 11


International Tournaments

CEdC
Quarterfinals
(ETN)            Loconstead United   3-4   Perokojak Kota Jakulta    (FID)    3-2   0-2


Round of 16
(NTN)      The Southern Blue Lions   3-4   Kingsgrove                (BRE)     2-2   1-2


Lower Leagues

Filindostan National League
   FNL                     Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Polisi Pilindo 26 16 3 7 44 25 +19 51 Series B Champions Cup
2 Locomotiva San Marco 26 13 7 6 34 22 +12 46 Series B Champions Cup, Promoted
3 CSKA Filindo 26 13 5 8 28 25 +3 44 Series B Champions Cup
4 Peropimen Menodo 26 11 8 7 29 23 +6 41 Promoted

5 Bagtasan Hi-Land 26 11 7 8 36 27 +9 40
6 Perobara Barat Rava 26 12 4 10 28 26 +2 40
7 Peroperayog Yogyakulta 26 10 8 8 33 27 +6 38
8 San Rafael City 26 10 5 11 29 27 +2 35
9 Perogurun Gurunsing 26 9 6 11 32 32 0 33
10 Peroramas Massakar 26 7 11 8 27 28 −1 32
11 SMAC San Mameng 26 7 8 11 23 33 −10 29
12 Perobon Bonjing 26 7 5 14 24 35 −11 26
13 Perobo Bogo 26 6 6 14 25 41 −16 24
14 Sporjak Jakulta 26 7 3 16 25 46 −21 24


Piala Pilindo

Round of 16
Kabanalan SC 004 1–0 Perouno Bandarito
Jakulta Lions 0–2 Perodos Bandariyan
Perokojak Kota Jakulta 0–3 Perokotyog Yogyakulta
Buenavista SC 005 3–4 Sinukambing
Perotres Bandaroon 2–2 Fortunas
Polisi Pilindo 1–1 SMAC San Mameng
Perotapam Massakar 1–0 San Lomar Cooperative
Venividicci 2–1 San Rafael City

Round of 16 Replay
Fortunas 4–0 Perotres Bandaroon
SMAC San Mameng 0–1 Polisi Pilindo

Quarterfinals
Perokotyog Yogyakulta 1–2 Kabanalan SC 004
Perodos Bandariyan 3–0 Polisi Pilindo
Fortunas 2–1 Perotapam Massakar
Sinukambing 1–5 Venividicci
Currently on hiatus from NS activity.
The Artist formerly known as Sangti | Potentia et Sanctitas Populi
Baptism of Fire 66 Winners
Trigram: FID | Demonym: Filindostani | Capital: San Marco | Leader: Dorigo Dutete | Newswire | No Nonsense Sportswear | Esportiva | IUBC Newswires

User avatar
Filindostan
Diplomat
 
Posts: 834
Founded: Jun 24, 2017
New York Times Democracy

Postby Filindostan » Sun Apr 22, 2018 6:03 am

Image
Filindostan Football League - 90005 Season

Filindostan Football Festival 90005
San Rafael


All of the matches will be played in Kabunuklan Sports Complex. There will be at least three days allowance between matchdays.

Day 1 - Upper-bracket Round 1
1200 FST: Venividicci 4–0 Perouno Bandarito (VVD: Lizzie 13', Stepaniak 44', Shai 82', 87')
1500 FST: Fortunas 1–1 Perokojak Kota Jakulta (1–2 AET)[/b] (FTN: Leomarie 66' - PKJ: Vives 34', Ina 112')

Day 2 - Lower-bracket Round 1
1200 FST: Perouno Bandarito 3–2 Perokotyog Yogyakulta (PRU: Yakob 1', 72', Tri Buana 87' - PKY: Onyok 24', Juanda 75')
1500 FST: Fortunas 1–1 Perotapam Massakar (4–1 AET) (FTN: Dina Satyawan 30', Bochog 93', 112', Fizzy 119' - PTP: Heather 78')

Day 3 - Lower-bracket Round 2 + Upper-bracket Finals
1500 FST: Perouno Bandarito 0–3 Fortunas (FTN: Parcell 34', Susanto 44', Shiloh 84')
1800 FST: Venividicci 2–2 Perokojak Kota Jakulta (2–2 AET) (7–6 pen.) (VVD: Yish 24', Lizzie 76' - PKJ: Bienvenido 41', 43')

Day 4 - Lower-bracket Finals
1800 FST: Perokojak Kota Jakulta 1–0 Fortunas (PKJ: Salmon 81')

Day 5 - Grand Finals
1800 FST: Venividicci 1–1 Perokojak Kota Jakulta (2–2 AET) (3–1 pen.) (VVD: Shai 12', Yish 116' - PKJ: Ina 29', Vives 107')

Final Rankings for the Filindostan Football Festival:
    1. Venividicci - Qualifies for UICA Champions' Cup and CEdC (FFF Champion)
    2. Perokojak Kota Jakulta - Qualifies for UICA Globe Cup (FFF Runners-up/Lower Bracket Winner)
    3. Fortunas - Qualifies for UICA Globe Cup (FFF Lower Bracket Finalist)
    4. Perouno Bandarito - Qualifies for UICA Globe Cup (Best-placed regular season placer)
    5-6. Perotapam Massakar
    5-6. Perokotyog Yogyakulta

Piala Pilindo

Semifinals
Fortunas 2–4 Perodos Bandariyan
Venividicci 0–1 Kabanalan SC 004

Final - at Filindostan National Stadium
Kabanalan SC 004 4–3 Perodos Bandariyan
(KSC: Nafari pen 35, Janna 56', Wayudi 78', Estong 89' - PRD: Lazarus 16', Casanova 45', Boss 77')[/align]
Currently on hiatus from NS activity.
The Artist formerly known as Sangti | Potentia et Sanctitas Populi
Baptism of Fire 66 Winners
Trigram: FID | Demonym: Filindostani | Capital: San Marco | Leader: Dorigo Dutete | Newswire | No Nonsense Sportswear | Esportiva | IUBC Newswires

User avatar
Filindostan
Diplomat
 
Posts: 834
Founded: Jun 24, 2017
New York Times Democracy

Postby Filindostan » Sun Apr 22, 2018 8:04 am

FRUC Season 3


Results
MD1
Perokojak Kota Jakulta 13–19 Perokotyog Yogyakulta
Perotapam Massakar 24–3 Fortunas
Kabanalan SC 004 7–9 Peropera Pelita Raya
Kabunuklan Rugby 7–18 Venividicci

MD2
Perokotyog Yogyakulta 24–8 Venividicci
Peropera Pelita Raya 13–3 Kabunuklan Rugby
Fortunas 0–12 Kabanalan SC 004
Perokojak Kota Jakulta 17–3 Perotapam Massakar

MD3
Perotapam Massakar 3–10 Perokotyog Yogyakulta
Kabanalan SC 004 0–42 Perokojak Kota Jakulta
Kabunuklan Rugby 5–23 Fortunas
Venividicci 18–15 Peropera Pelita Raya

MD4
Perokotyog Yogyakulta 10–7 Peropera Pelita Raya
Fortunas 13–18 Venividicci
Perokojak Kota Jakulta 20–12 Kabunuklan Rugby
Perotapam Massakar 17–0 Kabanalan SC 004

MD5
Kabanalan SC 004 7–9 Perokotyog Yogyakulta
Kabunuklan Rugby 0–18 Perotapam Massakar
Venividicci 13–6 Perokojak Kota Jakulta
Peropera Pelita Raya 12–5 Fortunas

MD6
Perokotyog Yogyakulta 7–17 Fortunas
Perokojak Kota Jakulta 10–26 Peropera Pelita Raya
Perotapam Massakar 3–10 Venividicci
Kabanalan SC 004 21–25 Kabunuklan Rugby

MD7
Kabunuklan Rugby 0–28 Perokotyog Yogyakulta
Venividicci 9–17 Kabanalan SC 004
Peropera Pelita Raya 0–13 Perotapam Massakar
Fortunas 24–10 Perokojak Kota Jakulta

MD8
Perokotyog Yogyakulta 7–23 Perokojak Kota Jakulta
Fortunas 21–6 Perotapam Massakar
Peropera Pelita Raya 5–28 Kabanalan SC 004
Venividicci 13–0 Kabunuklan Rugby

MD9
Venividicci 19–10 Perokotyog Yogyakulta
Kabunuklan Rugby 0–17 Peropera Pelita Raya
Kabanalan SC 004 3–10 Fortunas
Perotapam Massakar 13–23 Perokojak Kota Jakulta

MD10
Perokotyog Yogyakulta 14–17 Perotapam Massakar
Perokojak Kota Jakulta 8–0 Kabanalan SC 004
Fortunas 24–17 Kabunuklan Rugby
Peropera Pelita Raya 0–10 Venividicci

MD11
Peropera Pelita Raya 8–11 Perokotyog Yogyakulta
Venividicci 16–23 Fortunas
Kabunuklan Rugby 3–3 Perokojak Kota Jakulta
Kabanalan SC 004 15–18 Perotapam Massakar

MD12
Perokotyog Yogyakulta 8–6 Kabanalan SC 004
Perotapam Massakar 30–0 Kabunuklan Rugby
Perokojak Kota Jakulta 7–27 Venividicci
Fortunas 15–10 Peropera Pelita Raya

MD13
Fortunas 13–7 Perokotyog Yogyakulta
Peropera Pelita Raya 0–21 Perokojak Kota Jakulta
Venividicci 17–3 Perotapam Massakar
Kabunuklan Rugby 0–3 Kabanalan SC 004

MD14
Perokotyog Yogyakulta 9–11 Kabunuklan Rugby
Kabanalan SC 004 3–24 Venividicci
Perotapam Massakar 20–20 Peropera Pelita Raya
Perokojak Kota Jakulta 14–6 Fortunas


  FRUC Season 3              Pld    W   D   L    PF   PA   PD   Pts  BPts  Total
1 Venividicci 14 11 0 3 220 131 +89 44 1 47
2 Fortunas 14 9 0 5 197 161 +36 36 3 39
3 Perokojak Kota Jakulta 14 8 1 5 217 153 +64 34 3 37
4 Perokotyog Yogyakulta 14 8 0 6 173 152 +21 32 3 35
5 Perotapam Massakar 14 7 1 6 188 150 +38 30 2 32
6 Peropera Pelita Raya 14 5 1 8 142 171 −29 22 4 26
7 Kabanalan SC 004 14 4 0 10 122 184 −62 16 7 23
8 Kabunuklan Rugby 14 2 1 11 83 240 −157 10 2 12
Currently on hiatus from NS activity.
The Artist formerly known as Sangti | Potentia et Sanctitas Populi
Baptism of Fire 66 Winners
Trigram: FID | Demonym: Filindostani | Capital: San Marco | Leader: Dorigo Dutete | Newswire | No Nonsense Sportswear | Esportiva | IUBC Newswires

User avatar
Filindostan
Diplomat
 
Posts: 834
Founded: Jun 24, 2017
New York Times Democracy

Postby Filindostan » Mon Apr 23, 2018 8:10 am

Image
NATIONAL | BUSINESS | PROVINCIAL | INTERNATIONAL | SPORTS | ENTERTAINMENT | SPORTS PORTAL


FILINDOSTAN FOOTBALL LEAGUE
The Latest from the Filindostani Offseason - Week 1

Top Stories
  • Yish shows ambition; to listen to international offers
  • Fortunas looking for a new manager
  • Yakob to Venividicci? Not unless Stepaniak leaves
  • Alim Gui touted to replace Yakob at Perouno
  • Locomotiva and Peropimen looking for players
  • Who will replace Enzo at Perodos?

VENIVIDICCI
Yish shows ambition; to listen to international offers

Venividicci finally broke their duck as they win their first league title of their club's inception. The Knights topped the table in the regular season, losing just only once this season, to their bitter rivals, Fortunas in their last fixture. They were not able to face the Spartans in the Filindostan Football Festival (FFF), the last one to be part of the league next season, as the latter lost their playoff match against Perokojak in extra time, and lost again to the Pink Lions in the lower bracket final.

Marish Luzanie "Yish" Sta. Lucia was an integral part of the Knights' title campaign, scoring 22 of Venividicci's 35 goals in the regular season, and proved to be one of the key cogs of Filindostan's Campionato Esportiva campaign. However, she has announced that she wants to leave the club next season despite having two years left in her contract, and Venividicci is willing to let their talisman go, for at least six million NS Dollars.

Perokojak and Fortunas may be both interested in her services, but with the former still boasting the most potent strike force in the league, the latter may be an option to complement or replace an aging Fizzy Ramdani in their side. However, the striker, who will turn 24 next season, prefers a move abroad, with Super-Llamaland her preferred destination, to link up with her current boyfriend, the midfield maestro His Excellency "King" Tisang, who were once again Llamanese champions with New Llama Capitals. Only a sizeable offer would take her away from Venividicci however, with the club unwilling to accept or lower their valuation for the striker.

Yakob to leave Perouno - Venividicci interested

Manny Jacob Lou "Yakob" Rivas, who once again led Perouno to a Globe Cup spot, is looking to move to his third club of his career. The 24 year-old midfielder who started his career at San Rafael Wardogs, will have his contract expire at the end of the season, and is currently holding on any contract negotiations, with Venividicci his preferred destination.

With Yish most likely leaving, the only obstacle to this move is if the Knights will be keeping Buyanese Miro Stepaniak, who has been integral to their title-winning campaign this season. Stepaniak will turn 36 this season and has decided to play another season for the San Marco club, and has reiterated his desire to start every game for the champions. This will mean bad news for Yakob, who might stay at Bandarito or possibly go abroad on a free transfer if the right offer presents.

FORTUNAS
Fortunas looking for a new manager

It is very rare for Fortunas to go two seasons in a row without a trophy.

With the fans fed up of the Salumbides' ruling of the club in the past years, the board of trustees of the fan-owned club voted a no-confidence vote to oust the Salumbides' from the club, which meant that Bertong Salumbides, who led the Knights to three Festival triumphs, and their inaugural league championship, has been sacked from the managerial role after their 1-0 loss to Perokojak in the Lower Bracket Final.

With the new chairman voted by the board next week, the search for the manager's post has been started. Manny Poligrates, who led Perokojak to the title last season, has been touted as the next Fortunas manager, but will accept applications from foreign managers. The new chairman will decide who to offer the vacant manager post in a month's time, as they do not want to be left behind in the transfer front. They will also be looking internationally to look for a striker and a central defender to pair up with the aging Empress of Defense, Dina Satyawan. They will look to permanently place Casimir to a left-back role should they find their target. They will be looking good moving forward, with Shiloh Manurung already touted to displace Domo Delos Santos-Strauss from her starting role at right flank.

Part two of this article will be posted tomorrow.
Last edited by Filindostan on Mon Aug 06, 2018 7:44 am, edited 1 time in total.
Currently on hiatus from NS activity.
The Artist formerly known as Sangti | Potentia et Sanctitas Populi
Baptism of Fire 66 Winners
Trigram: FID | Demonym: Filindostani | Capital: San Marco | Leader: Dorigo Dutete | Newswire | No Nonsense Sportswear | Esportiva | IUBC Newswires

User avatar
Filindostan
Diplomat
 
Posts: 834
Founded: Jun 24, 2017
New York Times Democracy

Postby Filindostan » Sat May 19, 2018 8:42 am

Image
FILINDOSTANI BASKETBALL ASSOCIATION - 90005


Season Review

Regular Season
   Filindostan Basketball Association  Pld    W   L    PF   PA   PD    Win % 
1 Venividicci 54 45 9 4425 3772 +653 0.833
2 Fortunas 54 40 14 4335 3766 +569 0.741
3 Perokojak Kota Jakulta 54 39 15 4316 3778 +538 0.722
4 Perotapam Massakar 54 36 18 4367 3921 +446 0.667
5 Perouno Bandarito 54 27 27 4159 4054 +105 0.500
6 Perodos Bandariyan 54 27 27 3926 4016 −90 0.500
7 Perotres Bandaroon 54 24 30 3886 4149 −263 0.444
8 Perokotyog Yogyakulta 54 15 39 3769 4283 −514 0.278
9 Kabanalan SC 004 54 11 43 3792 4380 −588 0.204
10 San Rafael Wardogs 54 6 48 3659 4515 −856 0.111


Playoffs

Upper Bracket Round 1
Venividicci 94–76 Perotapam Massakar
Fortunas 76–61 Perokojak Kota Jakulta

Lower Bracket Round 1
Perotapam Massakar 92–59 Perodos Bandariyan
Perokojak Kota Jakulta 67–92 Perouno Bandarito

Lower Bracket Round 2
Perotapam Massakar 84–70 Perouno Bandarito

Upper Bracket Final
Venividicci 61–80 Fortunas

Lower Bracket Final
Venividicci 61–81 Perotapam Massakar

Grand Finals
Game 1
Fortunas 78–78 Perotapam Massakar (89–91 OT)

Game 2
Fortunas 71–71 Perotapam Massakar (78–89 OT)

FBA Final Rankings
  • 1 - Perotapam Massakar (FBA Champions; IUBC Seed 1)
  • 2 - Fortunas (FBA Runners-up; IUBC Seed 2)
  • 3 - Venividicci (Regular season winners; IUBC Seed 3)
  • 4 - Perouno Bandarito
  • 5 - Perokojak Kota Jakulta
  • 6 - Perodos Bandariyan
Last edited by Filindostan on Sat May 19, 2018 8:42 am, edited 1 time in total.
Currently on hiatus from NS activity.
The Artist formerly known as Sangti | Potentia et Sanctitas Populi
Baptism of Fire 66 Winners
Trigram: FID | Demonym: Filindostani | Capital: San Marco | Leader: Dorigo Dutete | Newswire | No Nonsense Sportswear | Esportiva | IUBC Newswires

User avatar
Filindostan
Diplomat
 
Posts: 834
Founded: Jun 24, 2017
New York Times Democracy

Postby Filindostan » Sun Jul 01, 2018 4:44 am

FRUC Season 4


The 90006 Filindostani Rugby Union Championship (FRUC) season is the fourth season of the competition. The playoffs to determine the winner will return in this season after last season's playoffs inexplicably didn't happen. Venividicci is the defending champion, having won their second championship last year.

Regular Season

  FRUC Season 4              Pld    W   D   L    PF   PA   PD   Pts  BPts  Total   VVD   FTN   PTM   PPR   PKY   PKJ   K04   KBR
1 Venividicci 14 11 0 3 186 124 +62 44 2 46 — 23–22 3–0 13–12 6–21 13–17 8–0 19–17 RUCT, Playoffs
2 Fortunas 14 8 0 6 180 114 +66 32 6 38 15–13 — 6–12 0–3 8–12 12–7 17–3 17–8 Playoffs
3 Perotapam Massakar 14 8 1 5 151 130 +21 34 3 37 10–17 6–12 — 6–3 17–3 15–6 13–12 15–0 Playoffs
4 Peropera Pelita Raya 14 7 0 7 129 95 +34 28 6 34 0–7 7–3 3–6 — 3–5 16–10 16–7 13–7 Playoffs

5 Perokotyog Yogyakulta 14 6 1 7 150 158 −8 26 2 28 0–24 10–20 17–17 13–6 — 15–7 14–17 10–11
6 Perokojak Kota Jakulta 14 6 0 8 133 151 −18 24 3 27 10–28 7–3 17–3 3–16 9–3 — 3–14 21–3
7 Kabanalan SC 004 14 5 0 9 103 157 −54 20 3 23 0–6 3–28 7–15 15–7 10–3 10–3 — 5–21
8 Kabunuklan Rugby 14 4 0 10 97 200 −103 16 3 19 0–6 0–17 24–16 0–24 3–24 0–13 3–0 —


Playoffs

Semifinals
Venividicci 7–5 Peropera Pelita Raya
Fortunas 10–0 Perotapam Massakar
Fortunas qualifies for RUCT as Venividicci already secured a spot in the tournament

Final
Venividicci 6–7 Fortunas

Season Summary

Despite Venividicci winning the regular season, it was their rivals Fortunas, who got the better of them in this season's RUCT by virtue of reaching the semifinal, who got the last laugh with the game winning try from Dementis, their best player.

Things will be exciting for Filindostani rugby union, as Flex Ultra Thin agreed to sponsor the tournament for the next five years, hopefully kickstarting the rise of Filindostani rugby stature in the region and in the multiverse.
Currently on hiatus from NS activity.
The Artist formerly known as Sangti | Potentia et Sanctitas Populi
Baptism of Fire 66 Winners
Trigram: FID | Demonym: Filindostani | Capital: San Marco | Leader: Dorigo Dutete | Newswire | No Nonsense Sportswear | Esportiva | IUBC Newswires

User avatar
Filindostan
Diplomat
 
Posts: 834
Founded: Jun 24, 2017
New York Times Democracy

Postby Filindostan » Mon Aug 06, 2018 7:45 am

Image


Filindostan Football League - 90006 Season

The 90006 Filindostan Football League is the 4th season of the competition. Venividicci are the defending champions, having won their first league title, equalling Fortunas and Perokojak Kota Jakulta as the only other winners of the league.

This will be the first season of the Finals Series, where a series of two-legged ties will replace the season-ending Filindostan Football Festival, which will now cater to the different youth squads of the teams. This will also be the first season which will be broadcasted by livestream in the FSNA Berita Filindo website.

Fourteen clubs will be competing in the league, with two teams making their debut season - Locomotiva San Marco, and Peropimen Menodo. The entry of the former will increase the number of clubs from San Marco to three, and the number of clubs from Kabishawan to five. There will be no relegation this season, but it will be implemented next year.

ImageImageImageImage
VENIVIDICCI


Location: San Marco, Kabishawan
Stadium: Stadium Jargana
Capacity: 8,626
Chairman: Image Surya Suparman "Suparman" Sumadi
Manager: Image Krisna Hendra "Krisna" Sudirman

STARTERS
Pos | Nat Name | YO | Club
GK | Image ABRAM Jampang | 28 | Venividicci
RB | Image Remus Graci "GRACI" Tessin | 22 | Venividicci
CB | Image JOHNPAUL Arizala | 19 | Venividicci
CB | Image Abraham Janni "BRAHAM" Luiz | 20 | Venividicci
LB | Image Eliza Maria Milagros "MILA KHALIFA" Khalifa | 27 | Venividicci
RCM | Image EDNA Debataraja | 20 | Venividicci
CM | Image Gaizka LERTXUNDI | 20 | Venividicci
CM | Image Muhammad Safri "MOHD SAFRI" | 21 | Venividicci
CAM | Image Don CASTELLINI | 27 | Venividicci
FW | Image Lizette Merien "LIZZIE" Sampaga | 23 | Venividicci
FW | Image Shaina Louise "SHAI" Escobido | 21 | Venividicci

RESERVES
Pos | Nat Name | YO | Club
GK | Image AURELIE Pupella | 24 | Venividicci
GK | Image Billy Abdi "ABDI AMO" Amo | 18 | Venividicci
RCB | Image Montel "MONTY" Brownie | 29 | Venividicci
CB | Image GERTIE Bersadaura | 29 | Venividicci
LCB | Image HADASSAH Malau | 35 | Venividicci
LB | Image Dalisay "DOLLY" Datuin | 16 | Venividicci
LCM | Image Yandi Ari "ARI" Budiono | 19 | Venividicci
LM | Image Farand Yusuf "FARAND" Asyauri | 27 | Venividicci
CAM | Image Miro STEPANIAK | 36 | Venividicci
LM | Image SHUAIB Hitipeuw | 34 | Venividicci
FW | Image Awni MAKAAY | 35 | Venividicci
FW | Image Enrick Boy AMIT | 17 | Venividicci

Last Season: The blue half of San Marco celebrated the title win despite not winning the regular season. Yish had been deadly at the front of the net, but she will not return next season having made the move abroad. The title win triggered a contract extension where Krisna will keep the manager's spot for three more seasons.

This Season: Venividicci had a busy transfer window, adding Crystalline Caverns international Don Castellini and Audioslavian Gaizka Lertxundi, with the former displacing Buyanese midfielder Miro Stepaniak off the first team. The formation of the team also changed from a 3-3-1-3 to a 4-3-1-2, after the departure of Yish to Anomalies in the Chromatik League. Lizzie and Shai kept their places up front. Several youngsters were promoted to the squad, with Dolly and Amit taking their places in the subs bench.

The owners of the club made some bold moves during preseason, with Grupo Venividicci acquiring the license of Damukunian side AC Ūto to become Venividicci Perodamūto, and the title sponsorship of Ibuna-Gambal Racing. It remains to be seen however when the owners will prioritize their stadium expansion or relocation, with fans complaining of poor facilities and a stadium too small for the crowd.

ImageImageImageImage
FORTUNAS


Location: San Marco, Kabishawan
Stadium: Fortunas Stadium
Capacity: 35,247
Chairman: Image Marco Sebastino
Manager: Image Manuel "Manny" Poligratos

STARTERS
Pos | Nat Name | YO | Club
GK | Image Antonio Rafael "TONYO" Vera | 22 | Fortunas
RB | Image Leona Stella Marie "LEOMARIE" Ipac | 25 | Fortunas
CB | Image Dina Nadya "DINA SATYAWAN" Satyawan | 31 | Fortunas
LCB | Image CASIMIR Likumahuwa | 25 | Fortunas
LB | Image Satish Gerardi "SG" Kurniawan | 21 | Fortunas
CDM | Image Timothy PARCELL | 28 | Fortunas
RM | Image Donna Morielle "DOMO" Delos Santos-Strauss | 30 | Fortunas
CM | Image MORDECAI Sitindaon | 21 | Fortunas
LM | Image Hasna Angela "HASNA" Aryanto | 20 | Fortunas
FW | Image Boris Choel "BOCHOG" San Lupe | 23 | Fortunas
FW | Image Jacqui OLDCASTLE | 24 | Fortunas

RESERVES
Pos | Nat Name | YO | Club
GK | Image GRACE Ajartambun | 26 | Fortunas
GK | Image SRIWIDADI | 17 | Fortunas
RB | Image Lucien Enjamin "LUCIEN" Yusores | 24 | Fortunas
CB | Image Patricia Leona "PATTY" Iraiso | 28 | Fortunas
CB | Image Joseph DAMANIK | 18 | Fortunas
RM | Image SHILOH Manurung | 19 | Fortunas
CM | Image STRIKE Embunsedo | 22 | Fortunas
CM | Image SID Nilooban | 18 | Fortunas
LM | Image ZEMIRA Zai | 32 | Fortunas
FW | Image FIZZY Ramdani | 29 | Fortunas
FW | Image Sinta Utami "SINTA" Tedjo | 30 | Fortunas
FW | Image Susanto Wira "SUSANTO" Muljana | 18 | Fortunas

Last Season: Despite winning the regular season last season, Fortunas failed to win any trophies for the second season running, causing the fans to lead a revolt to oust the Salumbides from ownership of the club. This meant that Bertong was forced to leave the club, with investment from a Juven company installing a new chairman - Marco Sebastino. The good news though is that they kept the core of the squad intact - despite allowing Onyok to complete his transfer to Perokotyog having been on loan last season.

This Season: The new chairman wasted no time in appointing his manager - Manny Poligrates was poached from Perokojak for a undisclosed amount. Despite a hoard of player retirements, the club promoted some of their young players. Sriwidadi, Damanik, and Susanto were promoted from the youth team, with Shiloh getting on board as well. The Spartans welcomed Nepharim striker Jacqui Oldcastle to pair up with Bochog up front, relegating Fizzy to the backups.

The new owners hope that their new manager plus the stability of the squad he inerited can reclaim lost glory for the Spartans.

ImageImageImageImage
PEROKOJAK KOTA JAKULTA


Location: Jakulta, Tanjung Pagi
Stadium: Jakulta Esportiva Stadium
Capacity: 30,000
Chairman: Image Doni Tato "Tato" Pradita
Manager: Image Japheth "Japheth" Pencawan

STARTERS
Pos | Nat Name | YO | Club
GK | Image Gerry Nafari "GERRY" Nasution | 28 | Perokojak Kota Jakulta
RB | Image Darma Sudirman "SUDIRMAN" Dharmawijaya | 29 | Perokojak Kota Jakulta
CB | Image MANAAHIL Sopacua | 25 | Perokojak Kota Jakulta
LB | Image DWI | 22 | Perokojak Kota Jakulta
CDM | Image SUTIKNO | 20 | Perokojak Kota Jakulta
LDM | Image Salome FALK | 29 | Perokojak Kota Jakulta
RM | Image Claire SALMON | 23 | Perokojak Kota Jakulta
LM | Image Aniceto Ryan "RYAN" Barizaga | 23 | Perokojak Kota Jakulta
FW | Image BIENVENIDO Arespacochaga | 24 | Perokojak Kota Jakulta
FW | Image INA Teterissa | 21 | Perokojak Kota Jakulta
FW | Image Oriol VIVES | 30 | Perokojak Kota Jakulta

RESERVES
Pos | Nat Name | YO | Club
GK | Image Renulfa "NOLLY" Pedrosa | 26 | Perokojak Kota Jakulta
GK | Image Wasnu Haris "HARIS" Pamungkas | 23 | Perokojak Kota Jakulta
RCB | Image Yuliani Yanti "YANTI" Susman | 32 | Perokojak Kota Jakulta
LB | Image ADAM Sagala | 20 | Perokojak Kota Jakulta
CM | Image Tirto Johan "TIRTO" Gunawan | 29 | Perokojak Kota Jakulta
CM | Image SELINE Bauan | 23 | Perokojak Kota Jakulta
CM | Image Daneilo "DANEIL" Amomonpon | 17 | Perokojak Kota Jakulta
LM | Image Christine Joy "CEEJAY" Delas Alas | 22 | Perokojak Kota Jakulta
CAM | Image JETHRO Hutabagas | 19 | Perokojak Kota Jakulta
FW | Image Jean-Marc "JM" De Pedro | 24 | Perokojak Kota Jakulta
FW | Image DORCAS Sukatendal | 26 | Perokojak Kota Jakulta

Last Season: Perokojak was a penalty shootout away from retaining their title last season, despite finishing behind the two San Marco clubs in the regular season. The stellar performance of the Pink Lions have caused Fortunas to buy the contract of manager Manny Poligrates. His replacement? Japheth Pencawan, an unpopular choice among die hard Perokojak fans on the fact that he managed bitter rivals Perotapam last season. Despite keeping most of the players, the Weici twins officialy left the club, with Kartio taking up a spot in Tivali City in the Declasse Division, and Juanda making her switch to Perokotyog permanent.

This Season: Pencawan was very silent this offseason, opting to keep the core of the squad, with the front trio of Bienvenido, Ina,and Oriol Vives. Manaahil took Kartio's spot at center-back. Other than that, no other changes except some retirements, and the promotion of Daneil to the senior squad. Keep an eye on Hutabagas as he might blossom this season, giving headaches to the new coach.

ImageImageImageImage
PEROUNO BANDARITO


Location: Bandarito, Pelita Raya
Stadium: Stadium Petrofilindo
Capacity: 30,000
Chairman: Image Jotham "Jotham" Tarigan
Manager: Image Jair "Jair" Lumbansiantar

STARTERS
Pos | Nat Name | YO | Club
GK | Image WESSEL Lekatompessy | 29 | Perouno Bandarito
RB | Image DINAH Saributua | 32 | Perouno Bandarito
CB | Image ESTHER MARBUN | 22 | Perouno Bandarito
CB | Image Alexander "ALEX JAMPANG" Jampang | 30 | Perouno Bandarito
LB | Image Haris Fadlika "HARIS" Wijaya | 34 | Perouno Bandarito
RM | Image Morty Muriel "MMM" Mescano | 22 | Perouno Bandarito
CM | Image Cassie LARQUIN | 25 | Perouno Bandarito
CM | Image Shermerlyn "SHER" Castor | 25 | Perouno Bandarito
LM | Image Matthew Hadji "HADJI" Gurusinga | 35 | Perouno Bandarito
FW | Image Mason SYNDI | 23 | Perouno Bandarito
FW | Image Tri Buana WAYUDI | 25 | Perouno Bandarito

RESERVES
Pos | Nat Name | YO | Club
GK | Image Rumelito "RUMY" Tandang | 20 | Perouno Bandarito
RCB | Image BETHARI | 34 | Perouno Bandarito
CB | Image Kristofersson Rico "TOFER" Penafloreda | 30 | Perouno Bandarito
LCB | Image Anacoreta "CORY" Narvaez | 29 | Perouno Bandarito
RM | Image Joselita "JOSIE" Lappay | 26 | Perouno Bandarito
CM | Image Bethany "BETH BAKO" Bako | 29 | Perouno Bandarito
CM | Image Ana Pacia "APACIA" Llave | 21 | Perouno Bandarito
LCM | Image LAKSMINI | 27 | Perouno Bandarito
FW | Image Rosalina "ROSIE" Dulguime | 22 | Perouno Bandarito
FW | Image MYLENE Umali | 28 | Perouno Bandarito

Last Season: The Greens, the club's new official nickname, finished last season at fourth place, both in the regular season, and in the season-ending Festival, making them the last entry for the Globe Cup. This did not stop Yakob however from leaving the club for a place at Marianne's Tout-Puissant Outremont. Other than Yakob, and some few retirements, coach Jair kept his core intact for the new season.

This Season: Perouno added Brenecian midfielder Cassie Larquin from Rozelle, the 25-year old will feature much into the coach Jair's plans, and along with Audioslavian Mason Syndi, which is in his third season, look for Perouno to challenge the now so-called Big 3 of Filindostani football.

ImageImageImageImage
PEROTAPAM MASSAKAR


Location: Massakar, Tanjung Pagi
Stadium: Tanjung Pagi Regional Stadium
Capacity: 14,883
Chairman: Image Joash "Joash" Singarimbun
Manager: Image Willy "Willy" Gurnawan

STARTERS
Pos | Nat Name | YO | Club
GK | Image Inge Siska "SISKA" Pranoto | 30 | Perotapam Massakar
RB | Image Sergey KUZNETSOV | 20 | Perotapam Massakar
RCB | Image Ezekiel "ZEKE BANSIN" Bansin | 27 | Perotapam Massakar
LCB | Image TOBIAS Sinukaban | 21 | Perotapam Massakar
LB | Image Jairus GOYONG | 31 | Perotapam Massakar
CM | Image Ivan Deddy "DEDDY LIE" Lie | 28 | Perotapam Massakar
CM | Image Irfan Titus "IRFAN" Simatupang | 31 | Perotapam Massakar
CM | Image Shigemitsu KASAHARA | 20 | Perotapam Massakar
FW | Image Jerónimo ABRIL | 19 | Perotapam Massakar
FW | Image INDRA Selangit | 23 | Perotapam Massakar
FW | Image HEATHER Saruti | 27 | Perotapam Massakar

RESERVES
Pos | Nat Name | YO | Club
GK | Image Suhendra Agus "SUHENDRA" Kurnia | 20 | Perotapam Massakar
GK | Image SETH Bondong | 34 | Perotapam Massakar
GK | Image MALAYA Loekito | 16 | Perotapam Massakar
CB | Image HUSHAI Lumbannahor | 35 | Perotapam Massakar
CB | Image Tirta Agung "TIRTA" Santoso | 29 | Perotapam Massakar
LCB | Image MYRA Napitu | 24 | Perotapam Massakar
RM | Image JERUS Saruksuk | 32 | Perotapam Massakar
CM | Image ALIM GUI | 20 | Perotapam Massakar
CM | Image Tanto JIA | 29 | Perotapam Massakar
LM | Image Hamdani Sugiarto "SUGIARTO" Jayadi | 23 | Perotapam Massakar
FW | Image DAMARWULAN Bangsa | 25 | Perotapam Massakar
FW | Image SUSANNAH Tampubolon | 21 | Perotapam Massakar

Last Season: Finishing fifth in the regular season, it just took only one point between The Pentas playing in the Upper Bracket and being eliminated altogether from the Festival. The runners-up of the first season's final met with the winners of that match - Fortunas, having lost their upper bracket match against Perokojak. They were able to keep the Spartans at bay, forcing extra time after the two teams were level at 1-1 after 90 minutes, but Fortunas was able to score three goals in thirty minutes, eliminating them from the competition.

This Season: Amberian striker Pavel Kilalurak was let go at the end of the season, being replaced by new signing Jeronimo Abril up front. Damaris also left the club to play in the Terranean League. New coach Willy Gurnawan, fresh from his sacking at the national team, will lead the rebuilding the team and they hope that the additions can offset the departure of arguably their best player in Damaris.

ImageImageImageImage
PEROKOTYOG YOGYAKULTA


Location: Yogyakulta, Pelita Raya
Stadium: Kompleks Olahraga Yogyakulta
Capacity: 16,850
Chairman: Image Puspita "Puspita" Hadisapoetro
Manager: Image Harsono

STARTERS
Pos | Nat Name | YO | Club
GK | Image WU Zhen | 26 | Perokotyog Yogyakulta
RCB | Image Safrizal Bintang DEKKER | 21 | Perokotyog Yogyakulta
CB | Image Magnús HÁKONARSSON | 28 | Perokotyog Yogyakulta
CB | Image KADEK Darmali | 25 | Perokotyog Yogyakulta
LCB | Image LUALHATI Magallon | 26 | Perokotyog Yogyakulta
RM | Image JUANDA Weici | 20 | Perokotyog Yogyakulta
RCM | Image Iskandar TRI SANTOSO | 22 | Perokotyog Yogyakulta
CM | Image Azzelle Blessie "EYBIE" Matangcas | 19 | Perokotyog Yogyakulta
LCM | Image Jona Lucien "JOLU" Siy | 28 | Perokotyog Yogyakulta
CAM | Image Onar Yoselito "ONYOK" Rivera | 29 | Perokotyog Yogyakulta
FW | Image Wibowo Yusri "YUSRI" Sahardjo | 27 | Perokotyog Yogyakulta

RESERVES
Pos | Nat Name | YO | Club
GK | Image FARAH Kuniawan | 24 | Perokotyog Yogyakulta
RB | Image ERINE Almojano | 29 | Perokotyog Yogyakulta
CB | Image RUSSO Madlangpipol | 20 | Perokotyog Yogyakulta
LCB | Image Uriah BOLAHAN | 21 | Perokotyog Yogyakulta
LB | Image Faye TUTUPOLY | 35 | Perokotyog Yogyakulta
CAM | Image Utari DJALINUS | 22 | Perokotyog Yogyakulta
LM | Image BILHAH Simanjuntak | 19 | Perokotyog Yogyakulta
FW | Image Abihu GURNING | 25 | Perokotyog Yogyakulta
FW | Image OTHNIEL Pulungan | 35 | Perokotyog Yogyakulta
FW | Image SYAHPUTRA | 34 | Perokotyog Yogyakulta
FW | Image SETO Tuhuteru | 19 | Perokotyog Yogyakulta

Last Season: After debuting last season, many pundits never put the name of the club into Festival contention. Oh boy, they were proven wrong. In their very first season, they qualified to the Festival proper, and looked very good to qualify for the UICA places, only to be denied by a late Tri Buana goal in the 87th minute.

This Season: Despite having one of the emerging keepers in Farah, the management of the Tigers inexplicably shopped for a foreigner keeper in Wu Zhen, the Yueren being one of the national team's keepers. They also signed Magnus Hakonarsson, another national team player. Other than the two, the made the permanent signing of Juanda and Onyok to bolster the squad further and hope to reach the top of the league someday.

ImageImageImageImage
PEROTRES BANDAROON


Location: Bandaroon, Pelita Jaya
Stadium: Hilura Bong Kanor Stadium
Capacity: 20,782
Chairman: Image Sri Harjanti "Harjanti" Wibowo
Manager: Image Debby "Debby" Sasongko

STARTERS
Pos | Nat Name | YO | Club
GK | Image ABNER Sitohang | 21 | Perotres Bandaroon
RB | Image CLAUDIUS Berutu | 21 | Perotres Bandaroon
CB | Image Jeferson Martin "BUKNOY" Salcedo | 23 | Perotres Bandaroon
LCB | Image PAULA Naipospos | 27 | Perotres Bandaroon
LB | Image Cora Marie "CORA" Rondolo | 20 | Perotres Bandaroon
RM | Image Habbakuk "H PORTI" Porti | 24 | Perotres Bandaroon
CM | Image Nobumoto OGURA | 21 | Perotres Bandaroon
CM | Image SIHARTO | 24 | Perotres Bandaroon
LM | Image Umar "UMAR V HOUTEN" van Houten | 24 | Perotres Bandaroon
FW | Image Jethro Lance "LANCE" Hutalla | 27 | Perotres Bandaroon
FW | Image Elizabeth Samantha "BETSAY" Coronado | 28 | Perotres Bandaroon

RESERVES
Pos | Nat Name | YO | Club
GK | Image SURATI | 19 | Perotres Bandaroon
GK | Image Jeriel Marion "JM" Villaruz | 34 | Perotres Bandaroon
CB | Image Purnama Suhendra "PURNAMA" Sutedja | 32 | Perotres Bandaroon
RB | Image Hadian Tirto "HT SUMADI" Sumadi | 35 | Perotres Bandaroon
LM | Image ROSIE Nahumarury | 30 | Perotres Bandaroon
LCM | Image Aristotle "ARIS" Arias | 35 | Perotres Bandaroon
CM | Image DORCAS SOLIA | 33 | Perotres Bandaroon
CM | Image Francis Rodel "FRANDEL" Monzon | 32 | Perotres Bandaroon
RCM | Image Elkanah "E PASE" Pase | 25 | Perotres Bandaroon
FW | Image RHODA Marfun | 26 | Perotres Bandaroon
FW | Image Colby Jevon "COLBY" Corpuz | 20 | Perotres Bandaroon

Last Season: The 0-1 loss suffered at home against San Lomar Cooperative costed this team dearly, as they were five goals away from another Festival appearance. This ensured that they Reuben's squad will miss their second successive postseason, and which cost his job dearly. Things would be more difficult next season with only four teams making it to the playoffs.

This Season: Debby was promoted from assistant manager to lead the squad next season. One of the youngest starting eleven, she looks to build the foundation of this team with the help of veterans Lance, Buknoy, and Betsay, to try being competitive this season.
Last edited by Filindostan on Tue Aug 07, 2018 6:33 am, edited 2 times in total.
Currently on hiatus from NS activity.
The Artist formerly known as Sangti | Potentia et Sanctitas Populi
Baptism of Fire 66 Winners
Trigram: FID | Demonym: Filindostani | Capital: San Marco | Leader: Dorigo Dutete | Newswire | No Nonsense Sportswear | Esportiva | IUBC Newswires

User avatar
Filindostan
Diplomat
 
Posts: 834
Founded: Jun 24, 2017
New York Times Democracy

Postby Filindostan » Sat Sep 01, 2018 7:02 pm

Placeholder for Part 2 - FFL
Currently on hiatus from NS activity.
The Artist formerly known as Sangti | Potentia et Sanctitas Populi
Baptism of Fire 66 Winners
Trigram: FID | Demonym: Filindostani | Capital: San Marco | Leader: Dorigo Dutete | Newswire | No Nonsense Sportswear | Esportiva | IUBC Newswires

User avatar
Filindostan
Diplomat
 
Posts: 834
Founded: Jun 24, 2017
New York Times Democracy

Postby Filindostan » Sat Sep 01, 2018 7:22 pm

Image
FILINDOSTANI BASKETBALL ASSOCIATION - 90006


Season Review

Regular Season
   Filindostan Basketball Association  Pld    W   L    PF   PA    PD    Win %  Postseason
1 Venividicci 54 48 6 4612 3541 +1071 0.889 Upper Bracket Round 1
2 Fortunas 54 43 11 4367 3807 +560 0.796 Upper Bracket Round 1
3 Perokojak Kota Jakulta 54 37 17 4054 3768 +286 0.685 Upper Bracket Round 1
4 Perotapam Massakar 54 37 17 4229 3750 +479 0.685 Upper Bracket Round 1
5 Perotres Bandaroon 54 27 27 4169 4111 +58 0.500 Lower Bracket Round 1
6 Perouno Bandarito 54 24 30 3953 4212 −259 0.444 Lower Bracket Round 1
7 Perodos Bandariyan 54 19 35 3893 4264 −371 0.352
8 Kabanalan SC 004 54 17 37 3772 4135 −363 0.315
9 Perokotyog Yogyakulta 54 14 40 3775 4301 −526 0.259
10 San Rafael Wardogs 54 4 50 3601 4536 −935 0.074


Playoffs

Upper Bracket Round 1
Venividicci 74–80 Perotapam Massakar
Fortunas 77–72 Perokojak Kota Jakulta

Lower Bracket Round 1
Venividicci 83–70 Perouno Bandarito
Perokojak Kota Jakulta 81–62 Perotres Bandaroon

Lower Bracket Round 2
Venividicci 78–70 Perokojak Kota Jakulta

Upper Bracket Final
Perotapam Massakar 63–93 Fortunas

Lower Bracket Final
Perotapam Massakar 63–75 Venividicci

Grand Finals
Game 1
Fortunas 71–79 Venividicci

Game 2
Fortunas 74–93 Venividicci

FBA Final Rankings
  • 1 - Venividicci (FBA Champions; IUBC Seed 1)
  • 2 - Fortunas (FBA Runners-up; IUBC Seed 2)
  • 3 - Perokojak Kota Jakulta (Best placed in regular season; IUBC Seed 3)
  • 4 - Perotapam Massakar
  • 5 - Perotres Bandaroon
  • 6 - Perouno Bandarito
Currently on hiatus from NS activity.
The Artist formerly known as Sangti | Potentia et Sanctitas Populi
Baptism of Fire 66 Winners
Trigram: FID | Demonym: Filindostani | Capital: San Marco | Leader: Dorigo Dutete | Newswire | No Nonsense Sportswear | Esportiva | IUBC Newswires

User avatar
Filindostan
Diplomat
 
Posts: 834
Founded: Jun 24, 2017
New York Times Democracy

Postby Filindostan » Tue Dec 04, 2018 9:31 am

FRUC Season 5


The 90007 Filindostani Rugby Union Championship (FRUC) season is the fifth season of the competition. Fortunas is the defending champion.

Regular Season

  FRUC Season 5              Pld    W   D   L    PF   PA   PD   Pts   BPts   Total
1 Fortunas 14 12 0 2 188 102 +86 48 1 49 RUCT, Playoffs
2 Venividicci 14 9 1 4 187 93 +94 38 4 42 Playoffs
3 Perotapam Massakar 14 9 0 5 221 143 +78 36 3 39 Playoffs
4 Perokojak Kota Jakulta 14 8 2 4 213 127 +86 36 2 38 Playoffs

5 Perokotyog Yogyakulta 14 5 0 9 131 145 −14 20 3 23
6 Kabanalan SC 004 14 5 0 9 104 170 −66 20 3 23
7 Kabunuklan Rugby 14 3 1 10 124 252 −128 14 1 15
8 Peropera Pelita Raya 14 3 0 11 127 263 −136 12 1 13


---   FTN   VVD   PTM   PKJ   PKY   K04   KBN   PPR
FTN — 3–0 6–12 9–0 7–0 7–22 20–0 16–7
VVD 7–12 — 6–13 13–15 16–6 13–10 14–0 31–0
PTM 10–21 3–17 — 19–3 13–3 14–0 34–14 38–0
PKJ 11–14 3–3 37–6 — 22–8 0–8 14–14 27–10
PKY 12–22 3–9 21–10 0–11 — 3–7 17–0 13–5
K04 13–25 8–18 0–31 3–10 0–10 — 3–6 10–6
KBN 8–13 7–20 15–8 13–30 23–7 0–17 — 10–30
PPR 0–13 10–20 0–10 7–30 0–28 27–3 25–14 —


Playoffs

Semifinals
Fortunas 14–6 Perokojak Kota Jakulta
Venividicci 30–12 Perotapam Massakar
Venividicci qualifies for RUCT as Fortunas already secured a spot in the tournament

Final
Fortunas 17–5 Venividicci

Season Summary

Fortunas wins their third FRUC championship, defeating fierce rivals Venividicci convincingly by 12 points.
Last edited by Filindostan on Tue Dec 04, 2018 9:31 am, edited 1 time in total.
Currently on hiatus from NS activity.
The Artist formerly known as Sangti | Potentia et Sanctitas Populi
Baptism of Fire 66 Winners
Trigram: FID | Demonym: Filindostani | Capital: San Marco | Leader: Dorigo Dutete | Newswire | No Nonsense Sportswear | Esportiva | IUBC Newswires

User avatar
Filindostan
Diplomat
 
Posts: 834
Founded: Jun 24, 2017
New York Times Democracy

Postby Filindostan » Sun Feb 10, 2019 7:37 am

Image
Filindostan Football League - 90007 Season

Matchdays 1-13 Review

Matches
Matchday 1
Buenavista SC 005 1–0 San Lomar Cooperative
Perotapam Massakar 0–1 Locomotiva San Marco
Venividicci 1–0 Perotres Bandaroon
Perodos Bandariyan 0–1 Perouno Bandarito
Perokotyog Yogyakulta 0–2 Fortunas
Peropimen Menodo 0–2 Perokojak Kota Jakulta
San Rafael Wardogs 0–1 Kabanalan SC 004


Matchday 2
San Lomar Cooperative 2–0 Kabanalan SC 004
Perokojak Kota Jakulta 1–1 San Rafael Wardogs
Fortunas 4–0 Peropimen Menodo
Perouno Bandarito 1–0 Perokotyog Yogyakulta
Perotres Bandaroon 0–0 Perodos Bandariyan
Locomotiva San Marco 1–0 Venividicci
Buenavista SC 005 1–1 Perotapam Massakar


Matchday 3
Perotapam Massakar 0–0 San Lomar Cooperative
Venividicci 1–1 Buenavista SC 005
Perodos Bandariyan 1–0 Locomotiva San Marco
Perokotyog Yogyakulta 2–1 Perotres Bandaroon
Peropimen Menodo 0–1 Perouno Bandarito
San Rafael Wardogs 3–3 Fortunas
Kabanalan SC 004 1–3 Perokojak Kota Jakulta


Matchday 4
San Lomar Cooperative 2–2 Perokojak Kota Jakulta
Fortunas 1–1 Kabanalan SC 004
Perouno Bandarito 2–0 San Rafael Wardogs
Perotres Bandaroon 1–0 Peropimen Menodo
Locomotiva San Marco 1–2 Perokotyog Yogyakulta
Buenavista SC 005 0–0 Perodos Bandariyan
Perotapam Massakar 0–2 Venividicci


Matchday 5
Venividicci 2–0 San Lomar Cooperative
Perodos Bandariyan 1–0 Perotapam Massakar
Perokotyog Yogyakulta 0–0 Buenavista SC 005
Peropimen Menodo 3–0 Locomotiva San Marco
San Rafael Wardogs 2–2 Perotres Bandaroon
Kabanalan SC 004 1–5 Perouno Bandarito
Perokojak Kota Jakulta 2–2 Fortunas


Matchday 6
San Lomar Cooperative 0–3 Fortunas
Perouno Bandarito 2–3 Perokojak Kota Jakulta
Perotres Bandaroon 2–3 Kabanalan SC 004
Locomotiva San Marco 2–0 San Rafael Wardogs
Buenavista SC 005 2–2 Peropimen Menodo
Perotapam Massakar 5–1 Perokotyog Yogyakulta
Venividicci 1–1 Perodos Bandariyan


Matchday 7
Perodos Bandariyan 3–2 San Lomar Cooperative
Perokotyog Yogyakulta 0–0 Venividicci
Peropimen Menodo 1–0 Perotapam Massakar
San Rafael Wardogs 0–1 Buenavista SC 005
Kabanalan SC 004 0–2 Locomotiva San Marco
Perokojak Kota Jakulta 5–0 Perotres Bandaroon
Fortunas 1–2 Perouno Bandarito


Matchday 8
San Lomar Cooperative 2–3 Perouno Bandarito
Perotres Bandaroon 0–1 Fortunas
Locomotiva San Marco 0–1 Perokojak Kota Jakulta
Buenavista SC 005 0–3 Kabanalan SC 004
Perotapam Massakar 1–0 San Rafael Wardogs
Venividicci 5–3 Peropimen Menodo
Perodos Bandariyan 0–0 Perokotyog Yogyakulta


Matchday 9
Perokotyog Yogyakulta 1–0 San Lomar Cooperative
Peropimen Menodo 0–5 Perodos Bandariyan
San Rafael Wardogs 0–1 Venividicci
Kabanalan SC 004 1–3 Perotapam Massakar
Perokojak Kota Jakulta 6–2 Buenavista SC 005
Fortunas 3–0 Locomotiva San Marco
Perouno Bandarito 3–0 Perotres Bandaroon


Matchday 10
San Lomar Cooperative 0–0 Perotres Bandaroon
Locomotiva San Marco 1–0 Perouno Bandarito
Buenavista SC 005 1–2 Fortunas
Perotapam Massakar 0–2 Perokojak Kota Jakulta
Venividicci 2–2 Kabanalan SC 004
Perodos Bandariyan 1–0 San Rafael Wardogs
Perokotyog Yogyakulta 4–1 Peropimen Menodo


Matchday 11
Peropimen Menodo 1–2 San Lomar Cooperative
San Rafael Wardogs 3–0 Perokotyog Yogyakulta
Kabanalan SC 004 1–0 Perodos Bandariyan
Perokojak Kota Jakulta 0–2 Venividicci
Fortunas 4–2 Perotapam Massakar
Perouno Bandarito 3–2 Buenavista SC 005
Perotres Bandaroon 1–0 Locomotiva San Marco


Matchday 12
San Lomar Cooperative 3–2 Locomotiva San Marco
Buenavista SC 005 2–0 Perotres Bandaroon
Perotapam Massakar 3–0 Perouno Bandarito
Venividicci 1–0 Fortunas
Perodos Bandariyan 1–0 Perokojak Kota Jakulta
Perokotyog Yogyakulta 1–2 Kabanalan SC 004
Peropimen Menodo 1–0 San Rafael Wardogs


Matchday 13
San Rafael Wardogs 0–1 San Lomar Cooperative
Kabanalan SC 004 2–0 Peropimen Menodo
Perokojak Kota Jakulta 3–0 Perokotyog Yogyakulta
Fortunas 4–1 Perodos Bandariyan
Perouno Bandarito 1–1 Venividicci
Perotres Bandaroon 0–0 Perotapam Massakar
Locomotiva San Marco 3–5 Buenavista SC 005


League Table
   Filindostan Football League - 90007  Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Perouno Bandarito 13 9 1 3 24 14 +10 28
2 Fortunas 13 8 3 2 30 13 +17 27
Perokojak Kota Jakulta 13 8 3 2 30 13 +17 27
4 Venividicci 13 7 5 1 19 9 +10 26
5 Perodos Bandariyan 13 6 4 3 14 9 +5 22
6 Kabanalan SC 004 13 6 2 5 18 21 −3 20
7 Buenavista SC 005 13 4 5 4 18 21 −3 17
8 Perotapam Massakar 13 4 3 6 15 14 +1 15
9 San Lomar Cooperative 13 4 3 6 14 18 −4 15
10 Locomotiva San Marco 13 5 0 8 13 19 −6 15
11 Perokotyog Yogyakulta 13 4 3 6 11 19 −8 15
12 Perotres Bandaroon 13 2 4 7 7 19 −12 10
13 Peropimen Menodo 13 3 1 9 12 28 −16 10
14 San Rafael Wardogs 13 1 3 9 9 17 −8 6


Lower Leagues

Filindostan National League
   Filindostan National League - 90007  Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Peroperayog Yogyakulta 15 10 2 3 21 8 +13 32
2 CSKA Filindo 15 9 4 2 26 13 +13 31
3 Perobara Barat Rava 15 8 4 3 18 9 +9 28
4 Polisi Pilindo 15 7 5 3 20 16 +4 26
5 Peroramas Massakar 15 7 3 5 12 10 +2 24
6 Birdinuguan 15 8 0 7 15 15 0 24
7 Bagtasan Hi-Land 15 6 5 4 20 12 +8 23
8 San Rafael City 15 7 2 6 19 14 +5 23
9 Jakulta Lions 15 7 2 6 17 20 −3 23
10 Perogurun Gurunsing 15 5 3 7 19 19 0 18
11 Sporjak Jakulta 15 4 5 6 16 17 −1 17
12 SMAC San Mameng 15 4 4 7 10 16 −6 16
13 Tapia 15 4 3 8 8 14 −6 15
14 Perobo Bogo 15 4 2 9 9 22 −13 14
15 Perobon Bonjing 15 3 3 9 7 16 −9 12
16 Sinukambing 15 2 3 10 11 27 −16 9


Piala Pilindo
Coverage starts at Round of 16 due to international network restrictions.
Last edited by Filindostan on Sun Feb 10, 2019 8:12 am, edited 1 time in total.
Currently on hiatus from NS activity.
The Artist formerly known as Sangti | Potentia et Sanctitas Populi
Baptism of Fire 66 Winners
Trigram: FID | Demonym: Filindostani | Capital: San Marco | Leader: Dorigo Dutete | Newswire | No Nonsense Sportswear | Esportiva | IUBC Newswires

User avatar
Filindostan
Diplomat
 
Posts: 834
Founded: Jun 24, 2017
New York Times Democracy

Postby Filindostan » Sun Feb 10, 2019 8:12 am

Image
Filindostan Football League - 90007 Season

Matchdays 14-26 Review

Matches
Matchday 14
San Lomar Cooperative 1–1 Buenavista SC 005
Locomotiva San Marco 1–1 Perotapam Massakar
Perotres Bandaroon 2–1 Venividicci
Perouno Bandarito 2–1 Perodos Bandariyan
Fortunas 3–0 Perokotyog Yogyakulta
Perokojak Kota Jakulta 3–0 Peropimen Menodo
Kabanalan SC 004 1–0 San Rafael Wardogs


Matchday 15
Kabanalan SC 004 0–0 San Lomar Cooperative
San Rafael Wardogs 0–2 Perokojak Kota Jakulta
Peropimen Menodo 0–2 Fortunas
Perokotyog Yogyakulta 2–2 Perouno Bandarito
Perodos Bandariyan 1–0 Perotres Bandaroon
Venividicci 3–0 Locomotiva San Marco
Perotapam Massakar 1–1 Buenavista SC 005


Matchday 16
San Lomar Cooperative 1–0 Perotapam Massakar
Buenavista SC 005 0–2 Venividicci
Locomotiva San Marco 2–3 Perodos Bandariyan
Perotres Bandaroon 0–2 Perokotyog Yogyakulta
Perouno Bandarito 1–1 Peropimen Menodo
Fortunas 2–0 San Rafael Wardogs
Perokojak Kota Jakulta 2–1 Kabanalan SC 004


Matchday 17
Perokojak Kota Jakulta 4–1 San Lomar Cooperative
Kabanalan SC 004 1–0 Fortunas
San Rafael Wardogs 0–1 Perouno Bandarito
Peropimen Menodo 1–5 Perotres Bandaroon
Perokotyog Yogyakulta 1–1 Locomotiva San Marco
Perodos Bandariyan 1–0 Buenavista SC 005
Venividicci 2–1 Perotapam Massakar


Matchday 18
San Lomar Cooperative 0–2 Venividicci
Perotapam Massakar 0–0 Perodos Bandariyan
Buenavista SC 005 1–1 Perokotyog Yogyakulta
Locomotiva San Marco 0–0 Peropimen Menodo
Perotres Bandaroon 1–0 San Rafael Wardogs
Perouno Bandarito 2–0 Kabanalan SC 004
Fortunas 1–2 Perokojak Kota Jakulta


Matchday 19
Fortunas 2–1 San Lomar Cooperative
Perokojak Kota Jakulta 1–0 Perouno Bandarito
Kabanalan SC 004 1–5 Perotres Bandaroon
San Rafael Wardogs 0–1 Locomotiva San Marco
Peropimen Menodo 1–0 Buenavista SC 005
Perokotyog Yogyakulta 0–1 Perotapam Massakar
Perodos Bandariyan 2–2 Venividicci


Matchday 20
San Lomar Cooperative 2–3 Perodos Bandariyan
Venividicci 1–0 Perokotyog Yogyakulta
Perotapam Massakar 2–0 Peropimen Menodo
Buenavista SC 005 0–1 San Rafael Wardogs
Locomotiva San Marco 1–0 Kabanalan SC 004
Perotres Bandaroon 0–1 Perokojak Kota Jakulta
Perouno Bandarito 0–4 Fortunas


Matchday 21
Perouno Bandarito 4–2 San Lomar Cooperative
Fortunas 1–0 Perotres Bandaroon
Perokojak Kota Jakulta 1–1 Locomotiva San Marco
Kabanalan SC 004 3–1 Buenavista SC 005
San Rafael Wardogs 2–3 Perotapam Massakar
Peropimen Menodo 1–4 Venividicci
Perokotyog Yogyakulta 2–2 Perodos Bandariyan


Matchday 22
San Lomar Cooperative 0–0 Perokotyog Yogyakulta
Perodos Bandariyan 2–0 Peropimen Menodo
Venividicci 0–1 San Rafael Wardogs
Perotapam Massakar 2–4 Kabanalan SC 004
Buenavista SC 005 0–3 Perokojak Kota Jakulta
Locomotiva San Marco 0–1 Fortunas
Perotres Bandaroon 0–2 Perouno Bandarito


Matchday 23
Perotres Bandaroon 2–1 San Lomar Cooperative
Perouno Bandarito 4–0 Locomotiva San Marco
Fortunas 1–0 Buenavista SC 005
Perokojak Kota Jakulta 1–3 Perotapam Massakar
Kabanalan SC 004 2–2 Venividicci
San Rafael Wardogs 1–0 Perodos Bandariyan
Peropimen Menodo 4–4 Perokotyog Yogyakulta


Matchday 24
San Lomar Cooperative 0–2 Peropimen Menodo
Perokotyog Yogyakulta 0–1 San Rafael Wardogs
Perodos Bandariyan 7–0 Kabanalan SC 004
Venividicci 2–2 Perokojak Kota Jakulta
Perotapam Massakar 0–1 Fortunas
Buenavista SC 005 0–1 Perouno Bandarito
Locomotiva San Marco 0–2 Perotres Bandaroon


Matchday 25
Locomotiva San Marco 1–0 San Lomar Cooperative
Perotres Bandaroon 2–0 Buenavista SC 005
Perouno Bandarito 1–0 Perotapam Massakar
Fortunas 0–0 Venividicci
Perokojak Kota Jakulta 2–2 Perodos Bandariyan
Kabanalan SC 004 0–1 Perokotyog Yogyakulta
San Rafael Wardogs 0–1 Peropimen Menodo


Matchday 26
San Lomar Cooperative 1–1 San Rafael Wardogs
Peropimen Menodo 2–0 Kabanalan SC 004
Perokotyog Yogyakulta 1–1 Perokojak Kota Jakulta
Perodos Bandariyan 0–2 Fortunas
Venividicci 1–0 Perouno Bandarito
Perotapam Massakar 1–0 Perotres Bandaroon
Buenavista SC 005 0–1 Locomotiva San Marco


League Table
   Filindostan Football League - 90007  Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Fortunas 26 18 4 4 50 17 +33 58 Globe Cup, Playoffs
2 Perokojak Kota Jakulta 26 16 7 3 55 25 +30 55 Playoffs
3 Perouno Bandarito 26 17 3 6 44 26 +18 54 Playoffs
4 Venividicci 26 14 9 3 41 20 +21 51 Playoffs
5 Perodos Bandariyan 26 12 8 6 38 24 +14 44 Vilitan Cove Invitational - Best Defence
6 Kabanalan SC 004 26 10 4 12 31 46 −15 34
7 Perotapam Massakar 26 9 6 11 30 28 +2 33
8 Perotres Bandaroon 26 9 4 13 26 31 −5 31
9 Locomotiva San Marco 26 9 4 13 22 35 −13 31
10 Perokotyog Yogyakulta 26 6 10 10 25 36 −11 28
11 Peropimen Menodo 26 7 4 15 25 51 −26 25
12 San Lomar Cooperative 26 5 7 14 24 40 −16 22
13 Buenavista SC 005 26 4 8 14 22 40 −18 20
14 San Rafael Wardogs 26 5 4 17 16 30 −14 19


Lower Leagues

Filindostan National League
   Filindostan National League - 90007  Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Peroperayog Yogyakulta 30 18 7 5 40 20 +20 61 Promoted, Series B Champions Cup
2 Bagtasan Hi-Land 30 15 10 5 43 17 +26 55 Promoted, Series B Champions Cup
3 Perobara Barat Rava 30 16 7 7 41 24 +17 55 Series B Champions Cup
4 CSKA Filindo 30 15 8 7 39 23 +16 53
5 Jakulta Lions 30 14 6 10 32 30 +2 48
6 Polisi Pilindo 30 13 9 8 36 35 +1 48
7 San Rafael City 30 13 7 10 31 23 +8 46
8 Birdinuguan 30 13 4 13 33 31 +2 43
9 Peroramas Massakar 30 13 4 13 27 25 +2 43
10 Tapia 30 9 9 12 21 28 −7 36
11 Perogurun Gurunsing 30 9 8 13 37 44 −7 35
12 SMAC San Mameng 30 8 6 16 22 31 −9 30
13 Perobo Bogo 30 8 6 16 24 39 −15 30
14 Perobon Bonjing 30 6 10 14 20 33 −13 28
15 Sporjak Jakulta 30 6 9 15 29 42 −13 27
16 Sinukambing 30 7 4 19 18 48 −30 25


Piala Pilindo

Round of 16
Sporjak Jakulta 0–2 Perodos Bandariyan
Perobo Bogo 0–2 Kabanalan SC 004
Perobon Bonjing 0–1 Polisi Pilindo
Bagtasan Hi-Land 2–3 Perokotyog Yogyakulta
Fortunas 1–2 Perokojak Kota Jakulta
San Lomar Cooperative 1–0 Perotapam Massakar
Peroperayog Yogyakulta 0–1 Sinukambing
Venividicci 1–2 Perotres Bandaroon

Quarterfinals
Kabanalan SC 004 0–1 Perotres Bandaroon
Perodos Bandariyan 0–1 Perokojak Kota Jakulta
San Lomar Cooperative 2–0 Perokotyog Yogyakulta
Polisi Pilindo 0–1 Sinukambing
Last edited by Filindostan on Sun Feb 10, 2019 8:13 am, edited 1 time in total.
Currently on hiatus from NS activity.
The Artist formerly known as Sangti | Potentia et Sanctitas Populi
Baptism of Fire 66 Winners
Trigram: FID | Demonym: Filindostani | Capital: San Marco | Leader: Dorigo Dutete | Newswire | No Nonsense Sportswear | Esportiva | IUBC Newswires

User avatar
Filindostan
Diplomat
 
Posts: 834
Founded: Jun 24, 2017
New York Times Democracy

Postby Filindostan » Sun Feb 10, 2019 8:25 am

Image
Filindostan Football League - 90007 Season

Playoffs

Round 1 - Upper Bracket Final and Lower Bracket Final Round 1

Lower Bracket Round 1
Perouno Bandarito 0–5 Venividicci - Stadium Petrofilindo, Bandarito
Venividicci advance to Lower Bracket Final

Upper Bracket Final
Fortunas 0–1 Perokojak Kota Jakulta - Fortunas Stadium
Perokojak Kota Jakulta advance to Grand Final, Fortunas drops to Lower Bracket Final

Lower Bracket Final
Fortunas 1–2 Venividicci - Fortunas Stadium
Venividicci advance to Grand Final

Grand Final
Perokojak Kota Jakulta 0–1 Venividicci - Filindostan National Stadium
Venividicci wins the FFL 90007

FFL 90007 Top 4
1. Venividicci - Champions' Cup
2. Fortunas - Globe Cup (League Season Champions)
3. Perokojak Kota Jakulta - Globe Cup
4. Perouno Bandarito - Globe Cup

Piala Pilindo - 90007 Season
Semifinals and Finals at the Filindostan National Stadium

Semifinals
Perotres Bandaroon 1–1 Perokojak Kota Jakulta (1–1 AET) (7–6 pen.)
San Lomar Cooperative 3–0 Sinukambing

Final
Perotres Bandaroon 0–1 San Lomar Cooperative
Currently on hiatus from NS activity.
The Artist formerly known as Sangti | Potentia et Sanctitas Populi
Baptism of Fire 66 Winners
Trigram: FID | Demonym: Filindostani | Capital: San Marco | Leader: Dorigo Dutete | Newswire | No Nonsense Sportswear | Esportiva | IUBC Newswires

User avatar
Filindostan
Diplomat
 
Posts: 834
Founded: Jun 24, 2017
New York Times Democracy

Postby Filindostan » Sat Feb 16, 2019 11:28 am

Image
New logo for the Filindostani Rugby Union
Championship as of Season 6

Filindostani Rugby Union Championship
90008 Season


The 90008 Filindostani Rugby Union Championship (FRUC) season is the sixth season of the competition since its inception in 90003. Fortunas is the defending champion of the tournament, having won their third title after beating Venividicci in the tournament final.

Previous Winners
90003: Venividicci (1) (defeating Perokojak Kota Jakulta in Tournament Final, 17-7)
90004: Fortunas (1) (no playoffs)
90005: Venividicci (2) (no playoffs)
90006: Fortunas (2) (defeating Venividicci in Tournament Final, 7-6)
90007: Fortunas (3) (defeating Venividicci in Tournament Final, 17-5)

Competition Format
  • Eight teams from last season compete for four playoff spots.
  • League portion will have double round robin, each team hosting a match against each other.
  • A win scores 4 points, and a draw scores 2 points. 1 bonus point will be scored if the team loses by less than 7 points. 1 bonus point will be scored if team scores 31 points or more.
Regular Season

  FRUC Season 6              Pld    W   D   L    PF   PA   PD   Pts  BPts  Total
1 Venividicci 14 12 0 2 218 80 +138 48 1 49 RUCT, Playoffs
2 Perokojak Kota Jakulta 14 10 0 4 182 116 +66 40 2 42 Playoffs
3 Perotapam Massakar 14 10 0 4 141 125 +16 40 2 42 Playoffs
4 Perokotyog Yogyakulta 14 9 0 5 168 125 +43 36 2 38 Playoffs

5 Fortunas 14 6 0 8 179 130 +49 24 6 30
6 Peropera Pelita Raya 14 4 0 10 132 219 −87 16 3 19
7 Kabanalan SC 004 14 2 1 11 78 175 −97 10 4 14
8 Kabunuklan Rugby 14 2 1 11 74 202 −128 10 3 13


Results - Home team in left
---  VVD   PKJ   PTM   PKY   FTN   PPR   K04   KBN
VVD — 8–17 37–3 12–6 0–14 28–13 23–0 13–7
PKJ 0–13 — 9–13 15–14 17–10 11–13 9–3 5–0
PTM 0–3 13–3 — 3–10 8–6 8–7 10–0 15–3
PKY 0–11 0–24 29–0 — 10–0 17–3 13–3 13–7
FTN 10–15 14–19 8–10 31–10 — 16–7 3–14 17–3
PPR 7–13 10–30 7–36 3–13 3–23 — 9–3 22–3
K04 0–13 5–9 0–16 3–6 14–9 13–25 — 7–17
KBN 3–29 0–14 3–6 10–27 0–18 5–3 13–13 —


Playoffs

Semifinals
Venividicci 18–9 Perokotyog Yogyakulta
Perokojak Kota Jakulta 10–0 Perotapam Massakar
Perokojak Kota Jakulta qualifies for RUCT as Venividicci already secured a spot in the tournament

Final
Perokojak Kota Jakulta 6–11 Venividicci

Season Summary
It was a good season for the FIlindostani clubs in RUCT 30, as both Fortunas and Venividicci managed to qualify for the knockout rounds, with the former even going further to the semifinals. However, it was the opposite for them domestically, as they were surprisingly unable to qualify even for the playoffs, finishing 5th, eight points behind Perokotyog, who entered the playoffs for the first time in their history.

Venividicci won the playoffs and their third tournament championship, thanks to their win over Perokotyog and Perokojak, the latter qualifying for the RUCT to break the five-year dominance of the two San Marco clubs in entering multiversal competitions.
Currently on hiatus from NS activity.
The Artist formerly known as Sangti | Potentia et Sanctitas Populi
Baptism of Fire 66 Winners
Trigram: FID | Demonym: Filindostani | Capital: San Marco | Leader: Dorigo Dutete | Newswire | No Nonsense Sportswear | Esportiva | IUBC Newswires

Next

Advertisement

Remove ads

Return to NS Sports

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Graintfjall, The Plough Islands, Xanneria

Advertisement

Remove ads