NATION

PASSWORD

XIII Winter Olympics — Results thread

A battle ground for the sportsmen and women of nations worldwide. [In character]

Advertisement

Remove ads

User avatar
Electrum
Minister
 
Posts: 2403
Founded: Jan 20, 2013
Left-Leaning College State

Postby Electrum » Fri Mar 02, 2018 7:04 pm

Day 12 Results, part 2

Snowboarding — Men's Parallel Giant Slalom — Final

Round of 64
Kieran Mullan (TAE)                 
Matt Joutsen (VNG) +1.83

Vinsent Iversi (VEK)
Cervi Deer (BBB) +6.39

Marcarius (SMK) DSQ
Daniël Rogers (ASR)

Paul Evans (ETM) +0.20
Jan Kolverssen (YSR)

Joelle Santana (VNG)
Aleki Uskarov (VEK) +0.33

Alasdair Sonderegger (MNM)
Halo (SMK) +1.59

Sami Hilbrot (MTJ)
Andrew Wickend (VNG) +0.77

Kirk Hart (AME)
Duke Hillen (BRI) DNF

GoldBot (KGS)
Alexander Poznalski (KSV) +1.21

Marty Nappkin (SCV) DSQ
Jirou Haru (PRX)

Jürgen Giamatti (NEG)
Mark (SMK) +0.83

Aaron Turner (ETM)
George Moulton (DUN) +0.93

Ludwig Wörner (UBT)
Jago Kolmetzov (MTJ) DNF

Tackybot (KGS)
Ken Richardson (UBT) +0.70

BronzeBot (KGS)
Johnny White (ETN) +1.70

Jack Ports (KWP)
Gabriel Lopes (NTN) +0.96

Kemp Royceston Fourah (ALH)
Fred Kost (DUN) DSQ

Yoosuf Emami-Christie (EFL)
Fabrice Joubert (LEN) +0.26

Jeff Douglas (MEL)
Irvo Solamerstre (VEK) +0.46

Simon Gill (LEN) DSQ
Bastianu Daltanu (KLS)

Albert Azam (EFL)
John Travis (CDG) +0.39

Treaton Harfen (GRA) +0.41
Rikuto Daichi (PRX)

Earl Huttunson (VNG) DNF
Johnny Leonard (AME)

Tyrone Wer-an (TOB)
Christian Bentt (MEL) +0.87

Marasi Lapeeda (VIL)
Olen Baker (UBT) +2.08

Dylan Smith (OIS) +0.01
Eirik Peterson (KSK)

Jaek Haxello (GRA)
Rafael Kalosu (KLS) +1.22

Oliver Englands (BRI) +0.06
Aguädo Mariniäso (PSC)

Dany Bellegarde (LEN)
Adam Pelitera (CDG) +2.89

Sasha Lukacs (KSK)
George Anglin (CDG) +0.72

Bjorn Zlatinszky (QUE) DSQ
Andrew Hotte (BRI)

Leo Kunnen (ATK)
Styler Martinez (TAE) +0.81


Round of 32

Kieran Mullan (TAE)            +3.82
Vinsent Iversi (VEK)

Daniël Rogers (ASR) +0.36
Jan Kolverssen (YSR)

Joelle Santana (VNG)
Alasdair Sonderegger (MNM) DSQ

Sami Hilbrot (MTJ) +0.66
Kirk Hart (AME)

GoldBot (KGS)
Jirou Haru (PRX) +0.84

Jürgen Giamatti (NEG) +1.68
Aaron Turner (ETM)

Ludwig Wörner (UBT)
Tackybot (KGS) +0.22

BronzeBot (KGS) DSQ
Jack Ports (KWP)

Kemp Royceston Fourah (ALH) +8.48
Yoosuf Emami-Christie (EFL)

Jeff Douglas (MEL)
Bastianu Daltanu (KLS) +7.87

Albert Azam (EFL) +0.19
Rikuto Daichi (PRX)

Johnny Leonard (AME) +0.57
Tyrone Wer-an (TOB)

Marasi Lapeeda (VIL) DSQ
Eirik Peterson (KSK)

Jaek Haxello (GRA) DNF
Aguädo Mariniäso (PSC)

Dany Bellegarde (LEN)
Sasha Lukacs (KSK) +0.26

Andrew Hotte (BRI)
Leo Kunnen (ATK) +0.08


Round of 16
Vinsent Iversi (VEK)                
Jan Kolverssen (YSR) +0.71

Joelle Santana (VNG) +7.20
Kirk Hart (AME)

GoldBot (KGS) +1.10
Aaron Turner (ETM)

Ludwig Wörner (UBT) +0.63
Jack Ports (KWP)

Yoosuf Emami-Christie (EFL) +1.79
Jeff Douglas (MEL)

Rikuto Daichi (PRX)
Tyrone Wer-an (TOB) +0.22

Eirik Peterson (KSK)
Aguädo Mariniäso (PSC) DSQ

Dany Bellegarde (LEN)
Andrew Hotte (BRI) +1.14


Quarterfinals
Vinsent Iversi (VEK)          
Kirk Hart (AME) +1.06

Aaron Turner (ETM)
Jack Ports (KWP) +7.55

Jeff Douglas (MEL)
Rikuto Daichi (PRX) +0.49

Eirik Peterson (KSK) +1.92
Dany Bellegarde (LEN)


Semifinals
Vinsent Iversi (VEK)          
Aaron Turner (ETM) +1.32

Jeff Douglas (MEL) +3.37
Dany Bellegarde (LEN)


Finals
Aaron Turner (ETM)            
Jeff Douglas (MEL) +2.20

Vinsent Iversi (VEK) +0.08
Dany Bellegarde (LEN)


Speed Skating — Women’s 5000 m

1 Mary Rodriguez (PSC)                        6:51.39
2 Jorieke van Leuken (QUE) 6:51.83
3 Aysknia Xavori (VEK) 6:51.93
4 Petra Begelov (KSV) 6:52.06
5 Infalaalaiao Mkauso'o (TUR) 6:52.32
6 Ashley Zigenhagen (UBT) 6:52.38
7 Samantha Grenadine (SCV) 6:53.06
8 Kara Reid (ETM) 6:53.16
9 Bridget Herndon (CDG) 6:53.36
10 Martina Sabikova (KSV) 6:53.80
11 Alya Gagolin (LAI) 6:54.02
12 Courtney McCormick (AME) 6:54.86
13 Fang Zhu (LRL) 6:56.96
14 Rowena Indi (KWP) 6:56.99
15 Kara Elminijova (MTJ) 6:57.27
16 Nina Hellström (VAL) 6:57.75
17 Sara Garipova (MTJ) 6:58.43
18 Javiera Rose-Williams (EFL) 6:58.46
19 Christine Davis (ETN) 6:58.64
20 Yoana Baig (EFL) 6:59.51
21 Firae Ulsterkoetten (COS) 7:00.02
22 FemaleSilverBot (KGS) 7:00.37
23 Katriya Sterling (COS) 7:00.60
24 Elene Eskabov (KSV) 7:00.99
25 Mami Onizuka (PRX) 7:01.17
26 FemaleGoldBot (KGS) 7:01.78
27 Anastasia Grachyov (LAI) 7:02.06
28 Lani Chappell (ETM) 7:04.98
29 Lillian Hughes (ETN) 7:05.58
30 Marie-Anne Solanger (QUE) 7:05.63
31 Ileeena Nikavov (VEK) 7:05.70
32 Mackenzie Brooks (KAN) 7:05.91
33 Elaine Drew (TAE) 7:06.12
34 Silvia Garfalu (KLS) 7:06.51
35 Eglantine Gendron (NIU) 7:06.51
36 Lina Borgner (SVJ) 7:06.52
37 Kelbiz Linaozi (TUR) 7:06.55
38 Angela Touchstone (UBT) 7:06.76
39 Penelope Marston (ANL) 7:07.24
40 Chen Shu-chuan (LRL) 7:07.45
41 Célestine Martinet (LRL) 7:07.51
42 Natalia Vasquez (BNM) 7:08.62
43 Briana Victory (KAN) 7:09.82
44 Miranda Varela (EFL) 7:10.23
45 Simone Star (MRC) 7:10.36
46 Jenny Petersson (VAL) 7:10.39
47 Ikari Yusorovi (VEK) 7:10.47
48 Greta Moore (LEN) 7:10.54
49 Uma Deanwood (SCV) 7:11.41
50 Mina Turadi (VKL) 7:11.55
51 Kaci Sager (BAS) 7:12.42
52 Narelle Abdad (KWP) 7:12.52
53 Vanessa Cooke (DUN) 7:14.11
54 Ariana Elches (KSK) 7:14.41
55 Laylah Patel (UBT) 7:16.43
56 Kellianne Phipps (CDG) 7:16.76
57 August (SMK) 7:17.18
58 Radmila Voronov (LAI) 7:18.33
59 Venus Okaga (VKL) 7:18.53
60 Claudia Jonsson (VAL) 7:18.62
61 Louisa Volquez (CDG) 7:18.77
62 Cocoabo #W28 (TUR) 7:19.12
63 Sebastiani Salvai Tori (ALH) 7:19.13
64 Elaine Gill (LEN) 7:19.50
65 Melinda Foster (TAE) 7:20.72
66 Ilana Dean (SCV) 7:20.81
67 Kezoi Julaza (VIL) 7:21.22
68 Marararari Va Magaza-Vilamakapita (VIL) 7:22.37
69 July (SMK) 7:22.94
70 Tegan Hunter (LEN) 7:23.43
71 Underwood Tolau Chelle (ALH) 7:23.96
72 Angelica Sawyer-Thomas (BNM) 7:24.06
73 Hannah Muler (MWK) 7:24.07
74 Agatha Boyle (ANL) 7:24.23
75 Gracie Porter (COS) 7:24.56
76 June (SMK) 7:24.63
— Alicia Colmcille (KSK) DSQ
Helga Markström (SVJ) DSQ
Ulrikke Jans (VNG) DSQ


Yukigassen — Women's — Matchday 5
Top two teams in each group and best four third-placers advance to the next round

Group A
Vilita (VIL) 0–2 Vangaziland (VNG)
Central Shaneville (CSH) 0–2 Natanians and Nosts (NTN)

Group A                             Pld   W  L   PF  PA  PD  Pts 
1 Glisandia 4 4 0 8 1 +7 4 Q
2 Vangaziland 4 3 1 6 3 +3 3 Q
3 Natanians and Nosts 4 2 2 5 4 +1 2 q
4 Central Shaneville 4 1 3 2 7 −5 1
5 Vilita 4 0 4 2 8 −6 0


Group B
Laeral (LRL) 2–1 Paripana Sporting Council (PSC)
West Phoenicia (KWP) 1–2 Ethane (ETN)

Group B                             Pld   W  L   PF  PA  PD  Pts 
1 Ethane 4 3 1 7 4 +3 3 Q
2 Northwest Kalactin 4 3 1 6 3 +3 3 Q
3 Laeral 4 2 2 6 6 0 2 q
4 Paripana Sporting Council 4 2 2 5 5 0 2
5 West Phoenicia 4 0 4 2 8 −6 0


Laeral is in third place, defeating Paripana Sporting Council by head-to-head result: Laeral (LRL) 2–1 Paripana Sporting Council (PSC)

Group C
Royal Kingdom of Quebec (QUE) 0–2 Cosumar (COS)

Group C                             Pld   W  L   PF  PA  PD  Pts 
1 Vakolicci Haven and Celeria 3 3 0 6 1 +5 3 Q
2 Cosumar 3 2 1 4 2 +2 2 Q
3 Imperan Olympic Athletes 3 1 2 2 5 −3 1 q
4 Royal Kingdom of Quebec 3 0 3 2 6 −4 0


Group D
Big Bad Badger (BBB) 0–2 Asraelia (ASR)

Group D                             Pld   W  L   PF  PA  PD  Pts 
1 Yanjin 3 3 0 6 0 +6 3 Q
2 Asraelia 3 2 1 4 2 +2 2 Q
3 Big Bad Badger 3 1 2 2 5 −3 1
4 Barisea 3 0 3 1 6 −5 0


Group E
Melbergia (MEL) 0–2 Electrum (ETM)

Group E                             Pld   W  L   PF  PA  PD  Pts 
1 Electrum 3 3 0 6 0 +6 3 Q
2 Turori 3 2 1 4 2 +2 2 Q
3 Melbergia 3 1 2 2 4 −2 1 q
4 Kelssek 3 0 3 0 6 −6 0


Group F
Eastfield Lodge (EFL) 0–2 Kriegiersien (KGS)

Group F                             Pld   W  L   PF  PA  PD  Pts 
1 Kriegiersien 3 3 0 6 2 +4 3 Q
2 Mattijana 3 2 1 5 3 +2 2 Q
3 Eastfield Lodge 3 1 2 2 5 −3 1
4 Main Nation Ministry 3 0 3 3 6 −3 0


Third place rankings
For nations in groups of five teams, the results against the worst placed nation were discarded.

Third Placers                       Pld   W  L   PF  PA  PD  Pts 
B Laeral 3 1 2 4 5 −1 1 q
A Natanians and Nosts 3 1 2 3 4 −1 1 q
E Melbergia 3 1 2 2 4 −2 1 q
C Imperan Olympic Athletes 3 1 2 2 5 −3 1 q
D Big Bad Badger 3 1 2 2 5 −3 1
F Eastfield Lodge 3 1 2 2 5 −3 1


As Imperan Olympic Athletes, Big Bad Badger and Eastfield Lodge are all tied, the team with the highest ranking (OOC: skill modifier) was chosen.

Fixtures
Fixtures were determined to a similar manner to here.

Vangaziland (VNG) vs Cosumar (COS)
Yanjin (YNJ) vs Melbergia (MEL)
Ethane (ETN) vs Natanians and Nosts (NTN)
Kriegiersien (KGS) vs Turori (TUR)
Vakolicci Haven and Celeria (VKL) vs Laeral (LRL)
Electrum (ETM) vs Asraelia (ASR)
Glisandia (GLS) vs Imperan Olympic Athletes (IOA)
Northwest Kalactin (NKO) vs Mattijana (MTJ)

Medal Tally after Day 12
Nation				Tgm	G	S	B
Electrum ETM 9 4 3
Savojarna SVJ 5 2 3
Vilita VIL 3 3 2
Anollasia ANL 3 2 2
Turori TUR 3 2 0
Liventia LEN 2 3 2
Laiatanese Federation LAI 2 3 0
Cassadaigua CDG 2 2 1
Dunnes DUN 2 2 0
Britonisea BRI 2 1 2
Falkasia FLK 2 1 1
Unified Beretania UBT 2 1 0
Mattijana MTJ 2 1 0
Glisandia GLS 2 0 0
West Phoenicia KWP 1 5 0
Royal Kingdom of Quebec QUE 1 4 6
South Covello SCV 1 3 2
Melbergia MEL 1 3 1
Kriegiersien KGS 1 2 2
Alinghi FDR ALH 1 2 0
Taeshan TAE 1 2 0
Kelssek KSK 1 1 3
Main Nation Ministry MNM 1 1 1
Neu Engollon NEG 1 1 1
Laeral LRL 1 1 1
Mercedini MRC 1 1 1
Austenesia AST 1 1 1
Vakolicci Haven and Celeria VKL 1 1 1
Cosumar COS 1 1 0
Amuaplye AME 1 0 3
Ethane ETN 1 0 2
Banija BNJ 1 0 1
Holy Principality of Saint Mark SMK 1 0 1
Eastfield Lodge EFL 1 0 1
Tobiasia TOB 1 0 1
Riysa RIY 1 0 0
Yanjin YNJ 1 0 0
Austrakia ATK 1 0 0
Gryphonian Alliance GRA 1 0 0
Lisander LIS 1 0 0
Central Shaneville CSH 1 0 0
Paripana Sporting Council PSC 1 0 0
Vekaiyu VEK 0 4 5
Nieubasria NIU 0 3 1
Kosovakia KSV 0 2 3
Ioudaia IOU 0 2 1
United Islamic Khanates UIK 0 1 1
Elejamie EJM 0 1 1
Togonistan TGN 0 1 0
Bran Astor BAS 0 1 0
Vangaziland VNG 0 0 3
Peoples Republic of Xabia PRX 0 0 3
Willania Imperium WAI 0 0 2
Natanians and Nosts NTN 0 0 1
Big Bad Badger BBB 0 0 1
Kalosia KLS 0 0 1
Terre Des Gaules GUL 0 0 1
69 71 69

User avatar
Electrum
Minister
 
Posts: 2403
Founded: Jan 20, 2013
Left-Leaning College State

Postby Electrum » Sat Mar 03, 2018 5:47 pm

Day 13 Results

Alpine Skiing — Women's Slalom

——1 Valka Mogen (FLK)                                    51.02    51.18    1:42.20
2 FemaleSilverBot (KGS) 52.02 52.18 1:44.20
3 Alyssa Bannister (CDG) 52.27 51.95 1:44.22
4 Vicky Stevens (UBT) 52.01 52.22 1:44.23
5 Roline Stam (NIU) 51.72 52.93 1:44.65
6 Ali Dunne (MEL) 52.71 51.98 1:44.69
7 Janice Hart (ANL) 51.75 52.99 1:44.74
8 Axelle Sarkozy (NJE) 51.87 53.58 1:45.45
9 Laura Mikaelsson (SVJ) 52.44 53.02 1:45.46
10 Léontine Paternoster (NJE) 53.06 52.44 1:45.50
11 Taryn Henderson (KSK) 53.14 52.39 1:45.53
12 Martica Hafrey (MNM) 52.77 52.77 1:45.54
13 Maria Bisoñu (KLS) 53.49 53.14 1:46.63
14 Leslie Burnham (ANL) 53.25 53.50 1:46.75
15 Kirsti Turkarainen (SVJ) 52.53 54.34 1:46.87
16 Ella Noel (BAS) 53.13 53.82 1:46.95
17 Charis Upwey (ETM) 52.09 55.28 1:47.37
18 Nea Strömberg (VAL) 53.04 54.94 1:47.98
19 Ava Whittaker (LEN) 55.60 52.47 1:48.07
20 Nell Hamaker (BRI) 56.48 52.79 1:49.27
21 Paulina Escoto (BRI) 56.99 52.69 1:49.68
22 Sinéad Kool (NAC) 56.99 52.73 1:49.72
23 FemaleJunkbot (KGS) 56.26 53.64 1:49.90
24 Kamma Bronck (VNG) 56.40 53.64 1:50.04
25 Ayala Pusmanspor (MRC) 54.53 55.68 1:50.21
26 Tracey Perreault Jodi (ALH) 55.30 55.05 1:50.35
27 Meghan Regan (CDG) 52.29 58.17 1:50.46
28 Claire McBee (DUN) 57.79 53.49 1:51.28
29 June (SMK) 53.28 58.16 1:51.44
30 May (SMK) 53.88 57.62 1:51.50
31 Konata Nagashima (PRX) 58.54 52.97 1:51.51
32 Ernestine Hightower (BRI) 57.29 54.56 1:51.85
33 Vivien Hwang (LRL) 54.59 57.28 1:51.87
34 Amahle Theron (ASR) 58.26 53.87 1:52.13
35 Noémi Rivière (NIU) 58.79 53.88 1:52.67
36 Jennifer Hardwick (QUE) 53.94 58.88 1:52.82
37 August (SMK) 58.87 54.04 1:52.91
38 Tara Shields (AST) 55.01 58.03 1:53.04
39 Méline Lin (LRL) 55.17 58.22 1:53.39
40 Corine Tremanagazalu (BNM) 58.67 54.90 1:53.57
41 Marlijn Krevec (KSV) 54.12 59.52 1:53.64
42 Delha Ikmansa (KSV) 53.62 1:00.05 1:53.67
43 Blossom Pepperdoodle (KWP) 58.69 55.12 1:53.81
44 Annabell Weaks (ETN) 55.05 59.04 1:54.09
45 Jenny Aramaki (EJM) 1:00.83 53.99 1:54.82
46 Tina Mazerna (KSV) 1:00.22 54.77 1:54.99
47 Melissa Wilson (KAN) 59.44 55.68 1:55.12
48 Sophie Esnault (LRL) 56.07 59.10 1:55.17
49 Maxime Perrault (KSK) 59.32 55.86 1:55.18
50 Abrami Ignatov Muriya (ALH) 1:00.85 54.44 1:55.29
51 Lei Yi-ting (LRL) 55.59 1:00.32 1:55.91
52 Gabriela Torje (NTN) 1:00.49 55.49 1:55.98
53 Maria Keskiva (USN) 56.55 59.61 1:56.16
54 Johanna Valdez (NPN) 59.35 57.01 1:56.36
55 Cindy Howell (KAN) 57.05 59.51 1:56.56
Firyal Khanom (RIY) 1:02.05 54.51 1:56.56
57 Kekteremia Sipivari (VEK) 59.26 57.31 1:56.57
58 Allice Mattingley (VNG) 1:01.88 55.61 1:57.49
59 Stella Dantenson (VNG) 1:03.57 54.92 1:58.49
60 Emily Keel (DUN) 1:00.30 58.33 1:58.63
61 Debby Riane (KAN) 1:02.43 57.83 2:00.26
62 Dalia Isaksson (VAL) 1:03.31 57.80 2:01.11
63 July (SMK) 57.75 1:03.63 2:01.38
64 Niamh Blackwell (LEN) 58.81 1:03.46 2:02.27
— Janis Wallace (DUN) 52.44 DNF DNF
Stéphanie van Diest (NIU) 52.45 DNF DNF
Natalia James (BAS) 52.51 DNF DNF
Ragnhild Holman (SVJ) 52.84 DNF DNF
Anya Osolodkin (LAI) 52.91 DNF DNF
Louise Bergovic (KSK) 53.07 DNF DNF
Daniella Viedenfele (MTJ) 53.09 DNF DNF
Norma Kristjansdottir (VNG) 54.11 DNF DNF
Sera Aygasti (VEK) 54.13 DNF DNF
Valerie Manta (ANL) 54.16 DNF DNF
Ella Willis (TAR) 54.96 DNF DNF
Becky Stevens (UBT) 55.53 DNF DNF
Janice Jaxxon (SCV) 56.41 DNF DNF
Hannah Avery (BAS) 57.32 DNF DNF
Karlina Alsdimur (KSV) 57.81 DNF DNF
Akala Breaoko (VIL) 58.65 DNF DNF
Kara Milovic (MTJ) 59.34 DNF DNF
Yvette de la Croix (LEN) 59.98 DNF DNF
Helen Gomez (AME) DNF DNF
Burcu Karaman (ANL) DNF DNF
Jules Wallace (BAS) DNF DNF
Jennifer Valenti-Gonzales (BNM) DNF DNF
Rana Bermejo (BRI) DNF DNF
Claire De Lune (CMT) DNF DNF
Satsuki Saatchi (COS) DNF DNF
Consuela Deakin (EFL) DNF DNF
Jadara Corbyn (EFL) DNF DNF
Ann Harrison (ETM) DNF DNF
Deborah Clark (ETN) DNF DNF
Sophie Tremain (GUL) DNF DNF
Stacey Riane (KAN) DNF DNF
Missy Helan (KWP) DNF DNF
Ekaterina Pozdnyakov (LAI) DNF DNF
Sara Cummings (LEN) DNF DNF
Edi Dunne (MEL) DSQ DSQ
Eke Sigmundson (MEL) DNF DNF
Joanna Hannan (MEL) DNF DNF
Susan Krekalic (MRC) DNF DNF
Maria Tadic (MTJ) DNF DNF
Molly berry (NKO) DNF DNF
Ca Hæ-sa (PSC) DNF DNF
Yana Hahm-Guidetti (QUE) DNF DNF
Millicent van Schwartzenbergwitzheinstein (SCV) DNF DNF
Ekaterina Nemtsova (SVJ) DNF DNF
Allison Laffayette (TAE) DNF DNF
Martia Harelson (TAE) DSQ DSQ
Emilia Hudson (TAR) DNF DNF
Sam Yun (TOB) DNF DNF
Jordan Ochoa (UBT) DNF DNF
Sophie Cooley (UBT) DNF DNF
Tania Rezian (USN) DNF DNF
Nova Öberg (VAL) DNF DNF
Wera Söderström (VAL) DNF DNF
Sayli Ivulse (VEK) DNF DNF
Harina Box (VKL) DNF DNF
Steph London (VKL) DNF DNF


Bandy — Men's — Finals

Third place final
THIRD Royal Kingdom of Quebec (QUE) 2–0 Britonisea (BRI)

Championship final
FIRST Terre Des Gaules (GUL) 7–4 Northwest Kalactin (NKO) SECOND

Bandy — Women's — Finals

Third place final
Main Nation Ministry (MNM) 1–3 Eastfield Lodge (EFL) THIRD

Championship final
SECOND Royal Kingdom of Quebec (QUE) 2–2 Neu Engollon (NEG) (2–3 OT) FIRST

Biathlon — Men’s 4×7.5 km Relay

1 Maj. Ferenczy Varsany/Lt. Indro Gallo/Sgt. Leander Remen/Col. Aaron Westman (FFR)               1:21:30.5
2 Luca Helterigger/James Castrini/Peter Bentley/Olaf Raviku (VKL) 1:21:35.6
3 Harry Horntongue/Narwhal Fish/Chad O'Toole/Matty Power (SCV) 1:21:37.4
4 Marco Buedinger/Geoff Tanner/Jason Horn/Caleb Poast (KSK) 1:21:45.2
5 Oswell Villacorta/Felicio Leftwich/Ellsworth Cao/Edward Harte (MNM) 1:21:45.3
6 Guy de la Mer/Blake Griffith/Craig Wallace/Gary Lee (LEN) 1:22:02.6
7 Quintus Flaccus/Maximus Egilius/Julius Obellius/Octavius Thurinus (WAI) 1:22:04.7
8 Jasper Nelin/Alexander Nelin/Vsevolod Lapshin/Jean-Luc Talon-Boutet (QUE) 1:22:13.4
9 Danny Prolukov/Ricardo Demizelli/Jacob Branca/Alexander Tracheiavellio (MRC) 1:22:21.0
10 Frans Ugabolov/Peter Prevec/Ivan Obolova/Jocas Sabolov (KSV) 1:22:37.2
11 Rowan Jones/Scotty Diamond/Timothy Verne/Chris Anderson (ETM) 1:22:43.1
12 Julian Karilov/Mihael Samarov/Ivalyo Georgiov/Fedor Maljenko (MTJ) 1:22:54.5
13 Klaus Kohl/Matthias Freud/Philipp Reinhardt/Michael Barth (NIU) 1:22:56.3
14 Edward Jones/Mike Belzberg/Zach Patti/Dustin Harvey (DUN) 1:23:09.9
15 Matthew Grabowski/Milan Novotný/Alexander Herzog/Adam Hancock (PSC) 1:23:20.5
16 Anders Bergman/Tuomas Rautamäki/Simon Hallberg/Mikael Sandqvist (SVJ) 1:23:24.6
17 Nathan Fabian/Kaolin Harley/David Gorbold/Layton Lovell (ETN) 1:24:03.1
18 Adem De Klerk/Belay Verster/Igmar De Beers/Bayode Marais (ASR) 1:24:22.8
19 Edouard Destound/Marcel Touran/Leopold Buchler/Markus Katzenbech (TRM) 1:24:34.5
20 Blank Tenken Kayode/Teboho Norton Ronchi/Columbo Byrd Vick/Nickhols Alessandri Michael (ALH) 1:24:37.7
21 Prince Glenton Bush III/Constantine Greeke/Allen Poles/Remington Boyle (KWP) 1:24:52.2
22 Christian Neumier/Raymond Joncour/Laurent Masson/Max Perret (LRL) 1:26:13.0
23 Carter Alemania/Eljay Fitzgerald/Carlton Kramer/Everett Blankenship (TAE) 1:26:13.8
24 Kazuo Juurou/Aoi Riku/Yuki Souta/Shirou Hachiro (PRX) 1:26:51.5
25 Hiram Munro/Ole Escarrà/Henrik Kynaston/Gaspard Vogts (DAR) 1:27:22.8
26 Vadik Kozlovsky/Dionisiy Pimenov/Rustem Maslak/Yelisey Usenko (LAI) 1:27:50.9
27 Halo/Marcarius/Blaze/Mark (SMK) 1:27:51.5
28 Anvar Karpyk/Akbarjon Khvostunov/Anzur Tungyshbayev/Tanat Kozhamberdy (UIK) 1:28:17.0
29 Moataz Tamimi/Iyad Sabouni/M. Saleh al-Homsi/Uday Dayani (RIY) 1:28:32.9
30 Shane Bridges/Dustin Tucker/Wendell Ryan/Sherman Dennis (AME) 1:28:36.3
31 Khazak Baghdasaryan/Sarkis Darbinian/Vartan Torosian/Taniel Hagopian (NJE) 1:29:13.8
32 Rhett Soto/Ahmed Muhammad/Mark England/Lenny Alvarez (UBT) 1:29:42.8
33 Travis Henderson/Luke Draycott/Fabian Miller/Jorge Montanez (CDG) 1:30:10.2
34 Graeme Horner/Simon McNally/Harry Taggart/Bernt Gustafson (MEL) 1:31:11.0
35 Cpl. Tony Coffey/Mical Raenomir/Gregorio de la Fuente/Kyle Berry (EJM) 1:32:24.0
36 Thullik Chaplain/Austin Villanueva/Alexi Holopainen/Franz Orr (COS) 1:34:53.8


Bobsleigh — Two-Man — Runs 3 and 4

——1 Timofey Drugov/Artyom Yeskertov (LAI)                        51.91  51.63  51.82  51.86  3:27.22
2 Granito Heldrei/Jon Alpherd (GRA) 51.95 51.74 51.69 51.89 3:27.27
3 Dimitri Cekov/Alex Sonijo (MTJ) 51.81 51.74 52.15 51.60 3:27.30
4 Quakii Estat/Exidii Motoqivic (VIL) 51.76 51.90 51.66 52.08 3:27.40
5 Avkt Zadornov/Pavel Vanzin (LAI) 51.80 51.97 51.75 51.92 3:27.44
6 Jackson Garrett/Barry Kripke (BAS) 51.89 52.00 51.88 51.77 3:27.54
7 Eldin D'angelo/Alden Hwang (MNM) 51.75 52.00 51.71 52.09 3:27.55
8 John Fernandez/Marc Perrault (KSK) 51.76 52.39 51.65 51.81 3:27.61
9 Joseph Hall/Clifford Sharp (NPN) 51.81 51.80 52.13 51.92 3:27.66
10 Trone Crymble/Isac Isaksson (VNG) 51.98 51.61 52.19 51.92 3:27.70
11 Petr Givini/Liam Osma (MRC) 51.98 51.76 52.03 51.94 3:27.71
12 Yule Skoog/Karl Svensson (FLK) 51.99 51.84 51.99 51.92 3:27.74
13 Dan Ljusan/Matej Dimitrov (MTJ) 51.79 51.93 52.30 51.79 3:27.81
14 Elliott Åberg/Elliott Lundgren (VAL) 52.06 51.78 51.96 52.05 3:27.85
15 Ion Mihai/Ion Carolus (NTN) 51.82 51.97 51.99 52.12 3:27.90
16 Tammaam Fraser/Craig Anwar (EFL) 51.71 51.62 51.78 52.85 3:27.96
17 Luka Danilo/Aleš Struna (MTJ) 51.83 52.09 52.05 52.03 3:28.00
18 Grischa Maslak/Timur Kirilov (LAI) 51.63 52.18 51.94 52.33 3:28.08
19 Brento Bodynii/Gireffi Bodynii (VIL) 52.30 51.76 52.07 51.97 3:28.10
20 Manuel Gotte/Casey Stephens (ETM) 51.97 52.42 51.88 51.83 3:28.10
21 Tadamori Yamazaki/Kei Nishioka (ETM) 51.92 51.90 51.87 52.43 3:28.12
22 Landen Borski/Utku Tirell (ANL) 52.31 51.94 51.76 52.17 3:28.18
23 Nolan Strachan/Alain Jean-Dupuis (QUE) 52.25 51.84 52.22 51.90 3:28.21
24 Darnell Duncan/Evan Matthews (NPN) 52.34 51.81 52.08 52.00 3:28.23
25 Ahmed Moussa/Karim Al-Sultani (GRG) 52.01 51.85 51.95 52.42 3:28.23
26 Chandler Hopper Giotto/Christianson Devin Londt (ALH) 51.99 52.09 52.22 51.94 3:28.24
27 Toal Sherman/Raeburn Rowland (DAR) 52.43 52.01 51.72 52.11 3:28.27
28 Luc Ternier/Giuseppi D'Arturrio (NEG) 51.75 52.52 51.98 52.10 3:28.35
29 Thomas Lowe/Jordan Trémaux (LEN) 52.18 52.23 51.98 52.04 3:28.43
30 Simon Lambert/Desiderius St. Paul (QUE) 51.84 51.76 53.05 51.79 3:28.44
31 Henry Magnum/Shawn Terry (VNG) 51.95 51.94 52.34 52.21 3:28.44
32 Jirou Hiraku/Hiroto Babaganoush (PRX) 52.16 51.97 52.33 52.00 3:28.46
33 Carl Rundgren/Todd Winslow (BAS) 51.93 51.94 52.50 52.12 3:28.49
34 Brent Garner/Kelvin Clark (NPN) 51.77 51.95 52.70 52.12 3:28.54
35 Cocoabo #W11/Cocoabo #W15 (TUR) 52.19 52.17 51.94 52.35 3:28.65
36 Jordan Lauffer/Tyler Aimes (TAE) 52.44 51.98 52.12 52.13 3:28.67
37 Tyler Riviera/Dominic Villa (EDO) 52.14 52.35 52.38 51.84 3:28.71
38 Harry Paskivon/Ton Reyakisson (KSV) 52.05 51.85 52.75 52.10 3:28.75
39 Albert Average/David Dream (KGS) 52.36 52.20 51.83 52.42 3:28.81
40 Peter Pollt/Georg von Snickersnacker (FSS) 52.41 51.97 51.94 52.52 3:28.84
41 James Ringerman/Sam Randolph (BNM) 52.42 51.81 52.02 52.60 3:28.85
42 Jan Der Kuyt/Jakk Kappelhof (COS) 52.63 52.05 52.41 51.81 3:28.90
43 Justin Godfrey/Chauncey Simms (DUN) 52.30 52.24 51.76 52.63 3:28.93
44 Cocoabo #W07/Cocoabo #W09 (TUR) 51.71 52.41 52.70 52.16 3:28.98
45 Ron Green/Kevin Rowsch (BAS) 52.19 52.49 52.29 52.14 3:29.11
46 Steffen Hoch/Robert Beike (NIU) 52.16 52.16 52.24 52.56 3:29.12
47 Mikael Andersson/Victor Landman (SVJ) 51.81 51.86 53.09 52.53 3:29.29
48 Terry Franco/Jack Isona (MRC) 52.57 52.35 52.43 52.03 3:29.38
49 Geoff Coombs/Jaxon Marshall (ETN) 52.33 52.26 52.27 52.52 3:29.38
50 Esmeraldo Varro/João Marão (NTN) 52.53 51.76 52.42 52.69 3:29.40
51 Adrian Algrave/Edward Talassos (LIS) 52.07 52.91 51.99 52.44 3:29.41
52 Jean-Luc Li/Marc Girault (LRL) 52.52 52.42 52.28 52.19 3:29.41
53 Halo/Blaze (SMK) 52.25 52.80 52.46 51.97 3:29.48
54 Aaryan Bloggs/Darion Loiseau (EFL) 52.67 51.94 52.46 52.45 3:29.52
55 Jonah Nizzy/James Hunt (FSS) 51.94 52.69 52.59 52.38 3:29.60
56 Dave Mitchell/Frank Stewart (EJM) 52.44 52.44 52.28 52.45 3:29.61
57 Mark/Marcarius (SMK) 52.67 52.61 52.01 52.33 3:29.62
58 Marn Gemansi/Jacobs Irsalog (KSV) 52.18 52.39 52.82 52.26 3:29.65
59 Bill Newett/Phil Newett (EJM) 52.62 52.43 52.30 52.31 3:29.66
60 Mikaere Hemi/Paxton Aldous (KAN) 52.16 52.14 52.94 52.43 3:29.67
61 Kristopher Jefferson/Ken Cross (AME) 52.51 52.30 52.76 52.11 3:29.68
62 Karl Berglund/Anders Danielsson (VAL) 53.17 52.20 52.00 52.42 3:29.79
63 Viktor Nubireri/Ives Syeskalovi (VEK) 52.28 52.79 52.69 52.06 3:29.82
64 John Berry/James Berry (SCV) 52.49 52.47 52.42 52.48 3:29.86
65 Agu Obike/Uwaezuoke Orjy (BNJ) 52.31 52.57 52.47 52.52 3:29.87
66 Fr. Paphnutius the Brave/Fr. Onesimus the Foolhardy (ARC) 52.17 52.58 52.71 52.42 3:29.88
67 Harry Miskovski/Nila Landown (MRC) 52.42 52.45 52.48 52.57 3:29.92
68 Trevor Norris/Hale Young (AST) 52.42 52.44 52.62 52.50 3:29.98
69 Feidlimid Abraham/Jehiel Mason (DAR) 52.44 52.03 52.44 53.14 3:30.05
70 Thys Kotze/Arno Goliath (ASR) 52.57 52.79 52.28 52.43 3:30.07
71 Matt Coswalt/Tim Fultz (TAE) 52.76 52.52 52.41 52.44 3:30.13
72 Frank Ackerman/Jens Wechsler (NIU) 52.62 52.40 52.50 52.64 3:30.16
73 Benoît Serre/Philippe Andrieux (LRL) 52.72 52.70 52.10 52.66 3:30.18
74 Scotte Zinkler/Patrice Eckleri (VKL) 52.35 52.38 53.46 52.03 3:30.22
75 Alvin Miller/Daniëlo Sánqeso (PSC) 52.42 52.66 52.72 52.42 3:30.22
76 Zack Smith/Jason Hewitt (DUN) 52.30 53.16 52.35 52.42 3:30.23
77 Thatcher Courtemanche Marius/Gibb Godfrey Marverik (ALH) 52.09 52.80 52.07 53.31 3:30.27
78 Michael Jobas/Patrick Rissel (KSV) 52.54 52.45 52.98 52.32 3:30.29
79 Jonathan Thomas/Robert Hill (NKO) 52.45 52.44 52.85 52.55 3:30.29
80 Olak Bargenson/Dennis Clarkite (AST) 52.77 52.34 52.56 52.65 3:30.32
81 Gary Stanton/Greg White (MEL) 51.86 52.09 52.34 54.16 3:30.45
82 Bjarne Averesch/Darcy Lum (NAC) 52.78 52.56 52.68 52.43 3:30.45
83 William Denson/Konstantinos Bimis (PSC) 52.67 52.84 52.84 52.23 3:30.58
84 Mattias Rosenqvist/Marcus Dahl (VNG) 52.84 52.84 52.57 52.40 3:30.65
85 Royce Emberhardt/Oldain Johnson (COS) 52.31 53.02 52.45 52.97 3:30.75
86 Chris Orwell/Jorge Parnello (SCV) 52.47 52.84 53.07 52.41 3:30.79
87 Ingemar Isaacson/Eugen Holst (NAC) 52.57 53.11 52.71 52.45 3:30.84
88 Filip Algrand/Dani Montells (ARS) 52.81 52.49 52.98 52.70 3:30.98
89 Pablo Vargas/Nick Fischetti (CDG) 52.72 52.91 52.40 52.97 3:31.00
90 Alex Reed/Chase Brickner (FSS) 52.89 52.59 52.70 52.83 3:31.01
91 Howard Teibert/Tyler Wurstforth (KSK) 52.47 52.38 53.01 53.18 3:31.04
92 Christofer Eliasson/Jens Berggren (VAL) 52.55 52.88 52.75 52.91 3:31.09
93 Carter Aston/Alby Carley (ETN) 53.09 52.45 52.70 53.05 3:31.29
94 Marat Narzikulov/Maxim Sokhibov (UIK) 52.98 52.97 52.67 52.74 3:31.36
95 Wingzu Yakavil/Renoo Pujaksli (VIL) 53.04 52.82 52.46 53.17 3:31.49
96 Junius Whalen/Lucas McArthur (DAR) 51.94 51.72 52.09 55.75 3:31.50
97 Anaru Ranji/Tama Manaia (KAN) 53.00 52.73 52.99 52.91 3:31.63
98 Nadhwo Shakala/Adam Bigoudala (BNM) 52.75 53.19 53.11 52.76 3:31.81
99 Mats Berglund/Jars Fisk (LOR) 53.75 52.58 53.01 52.71 3:32.05
100 Rock Lee/Colin King (KWP) 53.10 52.55 52.28 54.36 3:32.29
101 Ramesh Kumar/Vitali Voynov (CDG) 52.44 54.78 52.97 52.17 3:32.36
102 Najeem McNeill/Antoni Wasiliewski (EFL) 54.68 53.01 52.59 52.35 3:32.63
103 Mike Smallwood/Pete Lagunes (CDG) 52.43 53.06 52.72 55.03 3:33.24
104 Andërs Rësmern/Sändern Tÿrüna (DMN) 52.57 52.46 52.45 56.25 3:33.73
— Jayson Wellington/Lucas Heart (KWP) 51.87 52.29 51.63 DSQ DSQ
Katsuo Isamu/Haru Kenji (PRX) 52.30 52.03 52.43 DNF DNF
Tatsuki Ishimura/Satoshi Izumi (PRX) 52.49 52.86 52.34 DSQ DSQ
Julius Bettinger/Vitaly Prodl (VKL) 51.94 52.71 DNF DNF
Verulo Imasterve/Frankyo Yumastro (VEK) 52.45 52.46 DSQ DSQ
Clinton Dillon/Frank French (UBT) DSQ DSQ


Cross-Country Skiing — Men’s Team Sprint — Qualifying
Top ten teams advance to the final

—1 Fr. Nicholas the Silent/Fr. Samuel the Strong (ARC)    18:43.3
2 Scott Assenbaum/Yohan Pilkington (VKL) 18:43.3
3 Hideji Watabe/Kenji Domoto (PRX) 18:43.9
4 Nick Pattinson/Marcus Libermann (ETM) 18:45.4
5 Mattias Navardo/Vladimir Brawnovic (MTJ) 18:45.5
6 Eric Haagroen/Jonsrud Helgeson (SVJ) 18:45.6
7 Valerian Larashenko/Njall Ragnarssen (TRM) 18:47.4
8 Kylian den Ridder/Dillan Hoksbergen (NIU) 18:48.5
9 Nathaniel Bozkurt/Daniel Jackson (ANL) 18:49.3
10 Jeremy Liang/Pierre-Luc Berizeh (KSK) 18:50.8
11 Max Mathews/Benito Georgino (TAE) 18:53.9
12 Bud Zirkind/Jordan Boyd (BRI) 18:54.8
13 Alex Vallejo/Lewis Page (BAS) 19:01.1
14 Qisling Chisqström/Brynjar Prue (COS) 19:03.4
15 Conrad Blochlinger/William Brandeis-Gervais (QUE) 19:05.2
16 Daniel Quallian/Alexander Walberg (MRC) 19:06.0
17 Joel Orient/Ben Ascott (KWP) 19:06.6
18 Jo Farmer/Seosamh Ó Laoghaire (DAR) 19:08.3
19 Chen Tsung-han/Alexandre Marais (LRL) 19:09.1
20 Yerdos Nurgaliyev/Timur Ashurmatov (UIK) 19:09.2
21 Anderson Davis/Baron West (UBT) 19:09.3
22 Noah Weekes/Branden Matthews (LEN) 19:09.4
23 Pilloy Smith/Yaxxon Baxter (SCV) 19:09.4
24 Kader Maus Rasim/Larson Seward Yusri (ALH) 19:010.0
25 Zubair Briand/Santino Gutierrez (EFL) 19:15.4
26 Roozin Olawla/Munral Kilala (VIL) 19:17.6
27 Joey smith/Robert yumi (NKO) 19:25.5
28 Paul Thompson/Scott Cook (ETN) 19:43.2
29 Elias Schultz/Bert McBride (AME) 19:44.5
30 Ricus Goodma/Johan Lombard (ASR) 19:44.9
31 Nick Care/Nate Parker (DUN) 19:48.3
— Charles Johnston/Joshua Holtz (PSC) DNF


Curling — Men's — Round of 16

Mattijana (MTJ) 10–4 Kannap (KAN)
Britonisea (BRI) 6–7 The Archregimancy (ARC)
Vakolicci Haven and Celeria (VKL) 6–2 West Phoenicia (KWP)
Natanians and Nosts (NTN) 5–4 Vilita (VIL)
Anollasia (ANL) 7–5 Bran Astor (BAS)
The Holy Principality of Saint Mark (SMK) 6–7 Royal Kingdom of Quebec (QUE)
Liventia (LEN) 11–7 Neu Engollon (NEG)
Kelssek (KSK) 4–7 Electrum (ETM)

Curling — Women's — Round of 16

Eastfield Lodge (EFL) 7–6 Elejamie (EJM)
Kriegiersien (KGS) 6–5 Northwest Kalactin (NKO)
Kannap (KAN) 6–5 Valanora (VAL)
Anollasia (ANL) 7–6 Liventia (LEN)
Cassadaigua (CDG) 6–5 Natanians and Nosts (NTN)
Electrum (ETM) 7–6 Royal Kingdom of Quebec (QUE)
Vakolicci Haven and Celeria (VKL) 5–4 Mattijana (MTJ)
Savojarna (SVJ) 7–8 Britonisea (BRI)

Figure Skating — Ice Dancing Free Dance

Rk Ice Dancing Pair                             Short   Free    Total
1 Maria Montejana/Iljana Dominikova (MTJ) 73.84 110.24 184.08
2 Austin Richmond/Olivia Spencer (LEN) 64.53 111.82 176.35
3 Honoka Babaganoush/Mitsuhiro Yokosawa (PRX) 65.39 110.18 175.57
4 Filip Monshon/India Felana (MRC) 76.60 94.31 170.91
5 Depp Jones/Susan Nicols (KGS) 65.22 104.28 169.50
6 Joan McCarthy/Paul Milanovic (KSK) 65.07 104.33 169.40
7 Vera Bersolini/Fritz Obermeier (NEG) 61.71 107.35 169.06
8 Nathan Lemaire/Eva Liao (LRL) 64.87 103.46 168.33
9 Carlos Sutton/Vera Wormwood (ETM) 67.35 98.92 166.27
10 Cat Mckenzie/Johnny Flowers (BAS) 68.65 97.53 166.18
11 Evan White/Madeline Pinker (ETM) 66.71 99.12 165.83
12 Samuel Ethier/Nora Hwang (QUE) 62.16 98.30 160.46
13 Jackie Shelton/Ian Kennedy (BAS) 63.14 97.06 160.20
14 Ferdi Akçakaya/Reina Büyig (ANL) 66.20 93.26 159.46
15 Henry Miller/Tina Marteck (ANL) 76.47 82.52 158.99
16 Maria Schtenko/Veldomir Schtenko (VKL) 62.59 95.18 157.77
17 Kristianu Dalesu/Alisia Dakafalon (KLS) 63.25 93.31 156.56
18 Hillie Dirksen/Trudy Penman (MNM) 64.08 91.72 155.80
19 Devlin Chen/Charlotte Letellier (LRL) 60.68 94.70 155.38
20 Pinar van der Putten/Querijn Boomstra (NIU) 65.13 89.15 154.28
21 Stapen Nolistre/Rin Sekuve (VEK) 63.17 88.73 151.90
22 Josie DeSant/Harrison Middleton (DUN) 61.88 85.51 147.39
23 Yamano Kovelvro/Liviala Yuvesre (VEK) 62.62 82.89 145.51
24 Santos Carlos/Maria Carlos (SCV) 62.51 79.71 142.22
25 Ted Lemon/Ally Stormer (TAE) 61.16 75.65 136.81


Freestyle Skiing — Men's Halfpipe — Final

Rk Athlete                              Run 1   Run 2   Run 3   BestR
1 Byron Weaver (AME) 91.60 81.00 53.60 91.60
2 Jonathan Lassiter (ETM) 80.00 72.80 91.00 91.00
3 Minato Haruto (PRX) 72.80 78.20 90.00 90.00
4 Alpinala Snowmount (VIL) 61.40 85.60 89.80 89.80
5 Tomas Pirscala (NEG) 89.60 63.00 80.40 89.60
6 Mikhail Borodin (ANL) 80.20 71.80 88.80 88.80
7 Matt Aoiki (KSK) 88.80 73.60 70.00 88.80
8 Drew Peak (ETM) 72.00 74.00 88.00 88.00
9 Oisin Moore (OIS) 76.60 87.60 60.00 87.60
10 SilverBot (KGS) 66.40 83.60 87.40 87.40
11 Kerem Arifoglu (ANL) 76.00 74.40 86.80 86.80
12 Thomas Buckley (ANL) 76.20 67.60 85.40 85.40
13 Denis Rousselle (LEN) 65.00 85.20 30.00 85.20
14 Maxwell Argentum (TAE) 84.00 75.80 82.00 84.00
15 De Angelis Simmons Lanford (ALH) 72.60 65.60 83.40 83.40
16 Nickolas Epperson (BAS) 82.20 71.60 76.40 82.20
17 Dougie Lewis (MEL) 79.80 64.40 75.00 79.80
18 Eastern Elliott (MRC) 79.20 59.00 75.80 79.20
19 Alex Horton (EJM) 76.00 6.80 23.00 76.00
20 Sean Rossland-Gleaner (KSK) 72.00 75.20 63.80 75.20
21 Pekka Saitamäki (SVJ) 70.40 74.00 27.40 74.00
22 Halldor Simonsson (SVJ) 64.40 64.80 73.40 73.40
23 Dre Samuelsson (VNG) 65.80 72.80 71.00 72.80
24 Christopher Lion (VKL) 69.60 68.40 69.00 69.60


Freestyle Skiing — Women's Halfpipe — Qualification
Every athlete performs two runs. The best runs are counted for each athlete. Top 24 advances to the final.

—1 Conny Beu (VKL)		80.20	89.80	89.80
2 Theresa Vera (ANL) 89.20 86.20 89.20
3 Katharina Pettersson (SVJ) 88.00 85.60 88.00
4 Erin Heo-Kim (QUE) 73.00 87.60 87.60
5 Chantell Nygård (EFL) 87.00 29.60 87.00
6 Paige Tyler (UBT) 86.80 73.60 86.80
7 Chaya bat Meiri (IOU) 80.40 86.40 86.40
8 Erika Seastrom (CDG) 86.20 73.20 86.20
9 Alice Brubeck (ANL) 80.60 85.40 85.40
10 Mattie French (AME) 78.80 85.20 85.20
11 Regina Bachman (ETM) 54.40 84.80 84.80
12 Mikaela Roy (SVJ) 84.40 76.60 84.40
13 FemaleTrashbot (KGS) 18.00 84.40 84.40
14 Ivelisse Lippard (BRI) 83.80 83.80 83.80
15 Eva Fortescue (ETM) 54.80 83.80 83.80
16 Simone Bourque (KSK) 83.00 82.60 83.00
17 Julie Lesley (ANL) 82.80 61.60 82.80
18 Sofia Ekson (VNG) 78.80 82.20 82.20
19 Ytilzia Waodooaro (TUR) 82.00 72.80 82.00
20 Jocasta Hail (KWP) 81.80 79.80 81.80
21 Ariana Cappuccino (MRC) 70.00 81.80 81.80
22 Core Whitefish (BBB) 80.80 57.40 80.80
23 Butler Salomonn Sabina (ALH) 71.20 80.60 80.60
24 Alison Gilbery (KSK) 77.60 80.40 80.40
25 Editha Stancil (MNM) 79.80 71.40 79.80
26 Shauna Holloway (UBT) 70.80 78.60 78.60
27 FemaleTackybot (KGS) 58.00 78.40 78.40
28 Myriam Leclair (BAS) 78.40 50.40 78.40
29 Jadwiga Wesson (BRI) 77.40 76.00 77.40
30 Sharolyn Blanchette (BAS) 57.00 76.80 76.80
31 Freya Ulwood (ETN) 75.60 73.00 75.60
32 Henri-Marc Banos (QUE) 72.20 75.60 75.60
33 Rive Galvin (EFL) 63.20 74.80 74.80
34 Kirsty Lewis (MEL) 74.00 73.40 74.00
35 Danielle Hook (ETM) 74.00 56.40 74.00
36 Freimann Rayne Ida (ALH) 72.00 64.40 72.00
37 Lexi Dwyer (CDG) 23.40 71.20 71.20
38 Carrie Harrington (CDG) 69.20 42.20 69.20
39 Kay Wood (UBT) 20.20 65.40 65.40
40 Salve Bull (BBB) 63.20 30.80 63.20
41 Dolly Epitsala (MRC) 63.00 60.60 63.00
42 Helen Mahooy (TOB) 62.60 9.60 62.60
43 Codie Barkley (ETN) 62.40 41.20 62.40
44 Xili Moaka (VIL) 13.60 61.20 61.20
45 Obara Vent (VKL) 16.80 58.80 58.80
46 Estelle Briand (LRL) 57.60 19.20 57.60
47 Angie Richer (PSC) 9.20 55.60 55.60
48 Brandina Daxzen (SCV) 55.00 50.00 55.00
49 Aleida Messana (BRI) 54.20 11.00 54.20
50 Jade Operta (KWP) 8.20 53.60 53.60
51 Jane Long (TAE) 29.40 51.00 51.00
52 Rei Heidenstam (VNG) 40.80 50.40 50.40
53 Jie Jiang (LRL) 16.00 50.00 50.00
54 Vikki Iknivi (VEK) 42.20 48.00 48.00
55 Tili Moaka (VIL) 48.00 41.00 48.00
56 Kiyoko Suzume (PRX) 13.60 46.80 46.80
57 Jeanique Lewis (ASR) 46.00 42.60 46.00
58 FemaleJunkbot (KGS) 9.20 45.20 45.20
59 Portia Holt (TAE) 15.60 28.80 28.80
60 Kira Sopanore (VEK) 11.60 17.80 17.80
61 Salve Lake (BBB) 6.40 14.00 14.00
62 Stevie Martin (TAE) 9.60 6.40 9.60


Ice Hockey — Men's — Quarterfinals

Imperan Olympic Athletes (IOA) 1–0 Ethane (ETN)
Main Nation Ministry (MNM) 0–1 Turori (TUR)
Nuovo Juvencus (NJE) 1–0 Vakolicci Haven and Celeria (VKL)
Taracy (TAR) 4–3 Mercedini (MRC)

Nordic Combined — Men’s Team Large Hill/4×5 km

Rk Team													Jump	Penalty	4x5km	Total
1 Harris Garwood/Steph Greenley/Daniel Smith/Toby Filton (ETN) 491.8 00:20.0 48:52.9 49:12.9
2 Alastair Bailey/Ethan Bennett/Mitchell Symons/Christopher Shaw (ETM) 502.8 00:05.3 49:13.9 49:19.2
3 Azizjon Khashimov/Rafkat Molokarayev/Botirali Mukhiddinov/Zhasulan Khojikbarov (UIK) 492.6 00:18.9 49:00.8 49:19.7
4 Tyler Leith/Martin Bonsecours/Dannis Reo/Gregory Tapper (KSK) 506.8 00:00.0 49:24.9 49:24.9
5 Antoine Girault/Alfie Forbes/Brendan Asquith/Robbie Bates (LEN) 485.0 00:29.1 48:59.6 49:28.7
6 Gertur Melta/Prewdill Kashlaw/Maur Xoulovin/Cuchar Machitz (GRA) 496.4 00:13.9 49:21.7 49:35.6
7 Mathias Karlsson/Gabriel Desjardins/Sven Karlsson/Jang Tae-Hyeon (QUE) 476.5 00:40.4 49:02.5 49:42.9
8 Tomas Pirscala/Dietrich Zollern/Valerian Larashenko/Vincent Hudon (TRM) 484.5 00:29.7 49:20.8 49:50.5
9 Set Galanoy/Amir Galanoy/Kirk Reeves/Patrikk Blue (COS) 490.3 00:22.0 49:34.8 49:56.8
10 Frank Andrews/Guadalupe Sherman/Norman Day/Joseph Burgess (AME) 491.2 00:20.8 49:36.9 49:57.7
11 Alexandr James-hertenstein/Steffen Pavidis/Fin Kung/Mattheus Gasset (MNM) 491.9 00:19.9 49:43.0 50:02.9
12 James Trevors/Kelvin Bossan/Agon Spenkla/Spencer Angelie (VKL) 447.5 01:19.1 49:10.5 50:29.6
13 Masaru Akira/Misao Fujimura/Shinsuke Kato/Ichiro Suzuki (PRX) 423.0 01:51.7 49:11.9 51:03.6
14 Tyler Falalcy/Derrick Flacke/Navarro Smyth/Ish Cashimi (TAE) 487.9 00:25.2 50:50.9 51:16.1
15 Daniel Alishkaerni/Andy Retourner/Xavi Remirez Montoya/Travis Habiller (MRC) 474.1 00:43.6 50:46.8 51:30.4
16 Sierd Verhorst/Josh Simpson/John Duvall/Su Yû-gyo (PSC) 405.6 02:14.9 49:51.6 52:06.5
17 Porrillo Smith-Barnes-Ojeda/Mak Smith/Joe Barnes/Ojella Ojeda (SCV) 479.2 00:36.8 51:33.0 52:09.8
18 Cenhelm Sheinfeld/René Cartwright/Eliseo McAfee/Freeman Wähner (DAR) 414.7 02:02.8 50:24.0 52:26.8
19 Kreaemer Beutel Mustt/Siskind Petr Mechthild/Cankon Soward Saif Al-din/Brukn Marmo Ermenegildo (ALH) 488.0 00:25.1 52:19.8 52:44.9
20 Yamano Irekistre/Yuko Nebikali/Ehjy Kustare/Nikoliy Ubiwerku (VEK) 431.3 01:40.7 51:30.6 53:11.3
21 Gregoria Karam/Deveral Johansson/Arshad Rizk/Dhaahir Batchelor (EFL) 456.5 01:07.1 52:08.2 53:15.3
22 Imlika Birdavil/Kakorema Oceanivi/Inflite Aerosala/Muunflii Lunara (VIL) 452.0 01:13.1 52:03.1 53:16.2
23 Symon Youth/Daniel McSwan/Gregory Brain/Rob Kellog (KWP) 395.0 02:29.1 51:00.5 53:29.6


Snowboarding — Women's Parallel Giant Slalom — Final

Round of 64
Tuva Stensrud (VNG)                         
Sophia Arriva (MTJ) +0.65

Vanessa Bachmeier (NIU) DSQ
Micheise Koleiss (GRA)

Nicola Honig (ATK)
April Fetters (CDG) +0.64

Anna Iverssen (YSR)
Lepo Bluegill (BBB) +2.24

FemaleBronzeBot (KGS) +0.05
Mara Harris (LEN)

Roslynn Rechter (KSK) +1.42
Louisa Hoffman (EJM)

Moliiti Klaka (TUR) DSQ
Joanne Keverin (TAE)

Queen Bruckner-Leon (UBT)
Lily Tardin (EFL) +0.91

Maryrose Marler (BRI)
Naninia Naskolan (KSV) +0.60

Storm Wörner (UBT)
Frida Hatlestad (VNG) +2.47

Raine Kendrick (MNM)
Brandi Carlozzi (CDG) +0.95

Collien Rossouw (ASR) +0.33
Kyrolin Ackeike (GRA)

Tanja Schroeder (NIU)
Hana Koeud (GRA) +2.85

Alsoomse Wawetseka (QUE)
Tanya Michaels (KSK) +0.70

Tininde Krekova (GRA)
Jane Corp (TAE) +2.20

FemaleGoldBot (KGS)
Erina Lacasse-Beauchemin (QUE) +3.90

Jaunita Focht (BRI)
Jenny Medina (EJM) +0.19

Capucine Wahid (EFL) +0.24
Sophia Arriva (MTJ)

Claire Pace (DUN) +0.04
Lisa Trinchetto (CDG)

Mel O'Clane (VKL)
Yana White (DUN) DSQ

Ferna Gozlerwicz (GLS)
Leia Delbosque (BRI) +0.48

Floria Ayslateri (VEK)
Eleni Kligkopoulou (PSC) +4.30

Ann Watson (ETM)
Cypri Carp (BBB) +0.29

Gina Franson (VNG)
FemaleTackybot (KGS) +1.51

Mandy McDaniel (AME)
Lettie Silvers (BAS) +0.48

Katarina Jamara (MTJ)
Truala Klaka (TUR) +0.76

Eleena Ilistere (VEK)
Harfordt Salvay Borina (ALH) +0.17

Eleanor Millington (LEN)
Nicola Rucivica (SCV) +1.88

Masqui Musky (BBB)
Elizabeth Rodriguez (ETN) +0.48

Danielle Sankey (MRC) +0.10
Tammy Long (ETM)

Avielle Loberg (VNG)
Diorella Flowers (KWP) DSQ

Princess Nephthys Bush-Dallas (KWP) +0.33
Abella Taven (VKL)


Round of 32
Tuva Stensrud (VNG)          +0.11
Micheise Koleiss (GRA)

Nicola Honig (ATK) +0.09
Anna Iverssen (YSR)

Mara Harris (LEN)
Louisa Hoffman (EJM) DSQ

Joanne Keverin (TAE) DSQ
Queen Bruckner-Leon (UBT)

Maryrose Marler (BRI)
Storm Wörner (UBT) +0.08

Raine Kendrick (MNM)
Kyrolin Ackeike (GRA) +1.72

Tanja Schroeder (NIU)
Alsoomse Wawetseka (QUE) +1.00

Tininde Krekova (GRA)
FemaleGoldBot (KGS) +0.41

Jaunita Focht (BRI)
Sophia Arriva (MTJ) DNF

Lisa Trinchetto (CDG) +0.30
Mel O'Clane (VKL)

Ferna Gozlerwicz (GLS)
Floria Ayslateri (VEK) +6.89

Ann Watson (ETM)
Gina Franson (VNG) +5.60

Mandy McDaniel (AME)
Katarina Jamara (MTJ) DNF

Eleena Ilistere (VEK) +5.51
Eleanor Millington (LEN)

Masqui Musky (BBB) +0.84
Tammy Long (ETM)

Avielle Loberg (VNG) +2.63
Abella Taven (VKL)


Round of 16
Micheise Koleiss (GRA)       +0.50
Anna Iverssen (YSR)

Mara Harris (LEN) +0.86
Queen Bruckner-Leon (UBT)

Maryrose Marler (BRI) +0.06
Raine Kendrick (MNM)

Tanja Schroeder (NIU)
Tininde Krekova (GRA) DNF

Jaunita Focht (BRI) +0.78
Mel O'Clane (VKL)

Ferna Gozlerwicz (GLS)
Ann Watson (ETM) +0.56

Mandy McDaniel (AME) DSQ
Eleanor Millington (LEN)

Tammy Long (ETM)
Abella Taven (VKL) +0.67


Quarterfinals
Anna Iverssen (YSR)               
Queen Bruckner-Leon (UBT) +2.16

Raine Kendrick (MNM)
Tanja Schroeder (NIU) +0.34

Mel O'Clane (VKL) +0.17
Ferna Gozlerwicz (GLS)

Eleanor Millington (LEN)
Tammy Long (ETM) +0.02


Semifinals
Anna Iverssen (YSR)         +1.37
Raine Kendrick (MNM)

Ferna Gozlerwicz (GLS)
Eleanor Millington (LEN) +0.07


Finals
Anna Iverssen (YSR)         +1.16
Eleanor Millington (LEN)

Raine Kendrick (MNM) +0.47
Ferna Gozlerwicz (GLS)


Speed Skating — Men’s Team Pursuit — Early Rounds

First Round
1 Lonnie Schmidt/Owen Rice/Lloyd Rhodes (AME)                                      3:41.51
2 Niklas Henrikssen/Stanislasz Østergård/Oskar Costello (TRM) 3:42.71

1 Howard Beaumont/Pierre-Antoine Ménard/Javier Rosario (LEN) 3:41.66
2 Juha Hiipura/Alexey Muravyev/Harald Nyman (SVJ) 3:47.55

1 Jurkaw Malonsev/Solon Yurifai/Hoofaj Milajso (VIL) 3:43.83
2 Andreas Atwater Jules/Lockwood Maksimov Hank/Laguadia Farbero Giuliano (ALH) 3:44.71

1 Nicholas Campbell/John Rivera/Charles Long (ETN) 3:41.86
2 Paul Bankcox/Ali Syed/David Lin (KWP) 3:47.33

1 Laurent Sakho/Gaétan Torbert/François Hamelin (KSK) 3:47.38
2 Brian Garcia/Ron Carpenter/Ed Reinhold (UBT) 3:52.48

1 Wang Kuo-yung/Pierre Tseng/Chiu Chien-hung (LRL) 3:43.27
2 Artyom Zharkov/Roma Solomin/Yasha Krymov (LAI) 3:44.61

1 Nadeem Cole-Shaheen/Niek Ring-Speight/Zakaria Islam (EFL) 3:42.86
2 Scot Colossus/Octavius Durbin/Harley Ceinwen (COS) 3:47.15

1 Stapen Ikavistre/Todd Yeskoviyey/Irvo Ulesi (VEK) 3:43.39
2 Miller Wood/Santos L. Halper/William Worley (SCV) 3:46.72

1 Patrick Reinhold/Stefan Wagner/Steve Diamantis (PSC) 3:40.80
2 Victor Molson/Mario Rossi/Ben Samson (ANL) 3:42.44

1 Éber Sims/Aodh Virgo/Hulderic Summers (DAR) 3:41.56
2 Sam Oika/Dean Breidablik/Adana Olinava (MRC) 3:52.71

1 Samij Jedinak/Max Khedira/Giorgi Khedira (MTJ) 3:42.54
2 Mike Jules/Jacob Smith/Kile McLaughlin (MWK) 3:43.14

1 Adam Brindley/Burt Nye/Ruis Burnton (ETM) 3:41.35
2 Kendrick Tartok/Erik Soeterik/Wouter der Zidje (QUE) 3:42.74


Second Round
1 Lonnie Schmidt/Owen Rice/Lloyd Rhodes (AME)                     3:42.87
2 James Richardson/Pete Boom/Michael Hecker/Roger Remin (VKL) 3:44.40

1 Howard Beaumont/Pierre-Antoine Ménard/Javier Rosario (LEN) 3:41.48
2 Jurkaw Malonsev/Solon Yurifai/Hoofaj Milajso (VIL) 3:44.21

1 Jenzy Jersey/Gesley Tomerton/Barclays Lloyds (BRI) 3:41.84
2 Nicholas Campbell/John Rivera/Charles Long (ETN) 3:43.76

1 Wang Kuo-yung/Pierre Tseng/Chiu Chien-hung (LRL) 3:41.13
2 Laurent Sakho/Gaétan Torbert/François Hamelin (KSK) 3:42.21

1 Tim Twavec/Tomaz Nadival/Martin Sevic (KSV) 3:39.91
2 Nadeem Cole-Shaheen/Niek Ring-Speight/Zakaria Islam (EFL) 3:42.93

1 Patrick Reinhold/Stefan Wagner/Steve Diamantis (PSC) 3:40.84
2 Stapen Ikavistre/Todd Yeskoviyey/Irvo Ulesi (VEK) 3:41.60

1 Martin Salvetieri/Mark Hughes/Ashton Walker (TAE) 3:42.06
2 Éber Sims/Aodh Virgo/Hulderic Summers (DAR) 3:42.46

1 Samij Jedinak/Max Khedira/Giorgi Khedira (MTJ) 3:42.81
2 Adam Brindley/Burt Nye/Ruis Burnton (ETM) 3:42.84


Yukigassen — Men's — Matchday 5
Top two teams in each group and best four third-placers advance to the next round

Group A
Turori (TUR) 1–2 North Prarie (NPN)
The Archregimancy (ARC) 0–2 Mattijana (MTJ)

Group A                             Pld   W  L   PF  PA  PD  Pts 
1 Mattijana 4 4 0 8 1 +7 4 Q
2 North Prarie 4 3 1 7 4 +3 3 Q
3 Melbergia 4 2 2 4 5 −1 2
4 The Archregimancy 4 1 3 4 7 −3 1
5 Turori 4 0 4 2 8 −6 0


Group B
Royal Kingdom of Quebec (QUE) 0–2 Vangaziland (VNG)
West Phoenicia (KWP) 0–2 Electrum (ETM)

Group B                             Pld   W  L   PF  PA  PD  Pts 
1 Electrum 4 4 0 8 0 +8 4 Q
2 Kriegiersien 4 3 1 6 3 +3 3 Q
3 Vangaziland 4 2 2 5 4 +1 2 q
4 West Phoenicia 4 1 3 2 6 −4 1
5 Royal Kingdom of Quebec 4 0 4 0 8 −8 0


Group C
Central Shaneville (CSH) 2–1 Asraelia (ASR)
Main Nation Ministry (MNM) 0–2 Vakolicci Haven and Celeria (VKL)

Group C                             Pld   W  L   PF  PA  PD  Pts 
1 Vakolicci Haven and Celeria 4 4 0 8 1 +7 4 Q
2 Central Shaneville 4 3 1 6 4 +2 3 Q
3 Asraelia 4 2 2 6 5 +1 2 q
4 Britonisea 4 1 3 3 6 −3 1
5 Main Nation Ministry 4 0 4 1 8 −7 0


Group D
Eastfield Lodge (EFL) 0–2 Paripana Sporting Council (PSC)
Yanjin (YNJ) 0–2 Ethane (ETN)

Group D                             Pld   W  L   PF  PA  PD  Pts 
1 Ethane 4 4 0 8 2 +6 4 Q
2 Yellow Star Republic 4 3 1 7 4 +3 3 Q
3 Paripana Sporting Council 4 2 2 6 4 +2 2 q
4 Eastfield Lodge 4 1 3 2 6 −4 1
5 Yanjin 4 0 4 1 8 −7 0


Group E
Laeral (LRL) 1–2 Barisea (BAR)
Northwest Kalactin (NKO) 0–2 Natanians and Nosts (NTN)

Group E                             Pld   W  L   PF  PA  PD  Pts 
1 Natanians and Nosts 4 4 0 8 0 +8 4 Q
2 Barisea 4 3 1 6 3 +3 3 Q
3 Laeral 4 2 2 5 5 0 2
4 Kelssek 4 1 3 3 6 −3 1
5 Northwest Kalactin 4 0 4 0 8 −8 0


Group F
Cosumar (COS) 2–1 Imperan Olympic Athletes (IOA)

Group F                             Pld   W  L   PF  PA  PD  Pts 
1 Vilita 3 3 0 6 0 +6 3 Q
2 Cosumar 3 2 1 4 4 0 2 Q
3 Imperan Olympic Athletes 3 1 2 3 5 −2 1 q
4 Big Bad Badger 3 0 3 2 6 −4 0


Third place rankings
For nations in groups of five teams, the results against the worst placed nation were discarded.

Third Placers                  Pld   W  L   PF  PA  PD  Pts 
C Asraelia 3 1 2 4 4 0 1 q
D Paripana Sporting Council 3 1 2 4 4 0 1 q
B Vangaziland 3 1 2 3 4 −1 1 q
F Imperan Olympic Athletes 3 1 2 3 5 −2 1 q
E Laeral 3 1 2 3 5 −2 1
A Melbergia 3 1 2 2 5 −3 1


As Imperan Olympic Athletes and Laeral are both tied, the team with the highest ranking (OOC: skill modifier) was chosen.

Fixtures
Fixtures were determined to a similar manner to here.

North Prarie (NPN) vs Central Shaneville (CSH)
Ethane (ETN) vs Imperan Olympic Athletes (IOA)
Electrum (ETM) vs Paripana Sporting Council (PSC)
Vilita (VIL) vs Barisea (BAR)
Vakolicci Haven and Celeria (VKL) vs Vangaziland (VNG)
Natanians and Nosts (NTN) vs Yellow Star Republic (YSR)
Mattijana (MTJ) vs Asraelia (ASR)
Kriegiersien (KGS) vs Cosumar (COS)

Medal Tally after Day 13
Nation				Tgm	G	S	B
Electrum ETM 9 6 3
Savojarna SVJ 5 2 3
Vilita VIL 3 3 2
Laiatanese Federation LAI 3 3 0
Anollasia ANL 3 2 2
Turori TUR 3 2 0
Falkasia FLK 3 1 1
Mattijana MTJ 3 1 1
Glisandia GLS 3 0 0
Liventia LEN 2 4 3
Cassadaigua CDG 2 2 2
Dunnes DUN 2 2 0
Britonisea BRI 2 1 2
Unified Beretania UBT 2 1 0
Amuaplye AME 2 0 3
Ethane ETN 2 0 2
West Phoenicia KWP 1 5 0
Royal Kingdom of Quebec QUE 1 4 6
South Covello SCV 1 3 3
Kriegiersien KGS 1 3 2
Melbergia MEL 1 3 1
Main Nation Ministry MNM 1 2 1
Vakolicci Haven and Celeria VKL 1 2 1
Alinghi FDR ALH 1 2 0
Taeshan TAE 1 2 0
Kelssek KSK 1 1 3
Neu Engollon NEG 1 1 1
Laeral LRL 1 1 1
Mercedini MRC 1 1 1
Austenesia AST 1 1 1
Cosumar COS 1 1 0
Gryphonian Alliance GRA 1 1 0
Banija BNJ 1 0 1
Holy Principality of Saint Mark SMK 1 0 1
Eastfield Lodge EFL 1 0 1
Tobiasia TOB 1 0 1
Riysa RIY 1 0 0
Yanjin YNJ 1 0 0
Austrakia ATK 1 0 0
Lisander LIS 1 0 0
Central Shaneville CSH 1 0 0
Paripana Sporting Council PSC 1 0 0
Free Republics FFR 1 0 0
Vekaiyu VEK 0 4 5
Nieubasria NIU 0 3 1
Kosovakia KSV 0 2 3
Ioudaia IOU 0 2 1
United Islamic Khanates UIK 0 1 2
Elejamie EJM 0 1 1
Togonistan TGN 0 1 0
Bran Astor BAS 0 1 0
Peoples Republic of Xabia PRX 0 0 5
Vangaziland VNG 0 0 3
Willania Imperium WAI 0 0 2
Natanians and Nosts NTN 0 0 1
Big Bad Badger BBB 0 0 1
Kalosia KLS 0 0 1
Terre Des Gaules GUL 0 0 1
76 78 76
Last edited by Electrum on Sat Mar 03, 2018 6:29 pm, edited 2 times in total.

User avatar
Electrum
Minister
 
Posts: 2403
Founded: Jan 20, 2013
Left-Leaning College State

Postby Electrum » Sun Mar 04, 2018 4:56 pm

Day 14 Results

Alpine Skiing — Men's Slalom

——1 Andrez Sabler (MTJ)                48.98    48.76    1:37.74
2 Tommy Greene (ETN) 49.01 48.90 1:37.91
3 Gene Santos (BNM) 48.86 49.12 1:37.98
4 Thomas Overfeld (AST) 50.07 47.93 1:38.00
5 Eugene Wong (ETM) 49.18 49.46 1:38.64
6 Kevin Handler (MTJ) 49.36 49.97 1:39.33
7 Kristjan Maersk (SVJ) 51.30 48.53 1:39.83
8 Arnald Jonson (MEL) 50.31 49.91 1:40.22
9 Angelo Löfgren (VAL) 50.92 49.32 1:40.24
10 Gianni Lenginer (NEG) 51.50 48.93 1:40.43
11 Milton Fritz (TAE) 51.02 49.57 1:40.59
12 Tamid ben Ebron (IOU) 51.02 49.79 1:40.81
13 John Bergen (ANL) 51.33 49.52 1:40.85
14 Dewi Griffith (BAS) 50.36 50.68 1:41.04
15 Daniel Hill (ETN) 49.47 51.63 1:41.10
16 Mathew Essex (TAE) 50.98 50.51 1:41.49
17 Dimitri Susoyev (LAI) 50.34 51.33 1:41.67
18 Govan Bisoñu (KLS) 50.65 51.15 1:41.80
19 Matvey Myasnikov (LAI) 51.53 50.32 1:41.85
20 Ancjo Jostensson (COS) 52.23 49.66 1:41.89
21 Manny Frederickson (MRC) 48.93 53.02 1:41.95
22 Ville Uutama (SVJ) 51.62 50.91 1:42.53
23 Dexter Finn (LEN) 51.72 50.97 1:42.69
24 Chris Ellis (DUN) 49.89 52.82 1:42.71
25 Didar Nedashkovskiy (UIK) 51.88 50.99 1:42.87
Francesco Gabbrionelli (MRC) 52.83 50.04 1:42.87
Nathan Twine (KWP) 53.25 49.62 1:42.87
28 Boomer Burk (KWP) 51.16 51.79 1:42.95
29 Daniel House (UBT) 51.27 51.70 1:42.97
30 Sherm Peck (MNM) 51.50 51.72 1:43.22
31 Daniel Thebault (LRL) 51.53 51.71 1:43.24
32 Miller Brant (SCV) 52.44 50.86 1:43.30
33 Rino Nacht (NIU) 53.55 50.35 1:43.90
34 Tony Stanton (AST) 52.22 51.89 1:44.11
35 Nicéphore Bonfils (NJE) 50.73 53.41 1:44.14
36 Eoin Hennessy (OIS) 52.15 52.17 1:44.32
37 Michael Davison (BNM) 50.04 54.35 1:44.39
38 Cathal Bruneau (EFL) 52.50 51.93 1:44.43
39 Hiroatsu Murakami (PRX) 52.84 51.66 1:44.50
40 Gudmundur Jonsson (SVJ) 50.14 54.43 1:44.57
41 Jonny Dimo (MEL) 51.95 53.19 1:45.14
42 Sergei Polishchuk (LAI) 51.50 53.69 1:45.19
43 Harris Bueller (AST) 53.49 51.75 1:45.24
44 Charlie Wood (TAR) 51.43 54.11 1:45.54
45 Roosevelt Fagen (BRI) 53.40 52.16 1:45.56
46 Robert Dresner (NIU) 53.85 51.87 1:45.72
47 Gulian Domeniko (KLS) 54.35 51.44 1:45.79
48 Santo Aleshire Tischael (ALH) 51.26 54.59 1:45.85
49 Gustav Sylte (VNG) 51.73 54.15 1:45.88
50 Stan Steele (LEN) 51.44 54.54 1:45.98
51 Chris Rodgers (UBT) 51.93 54.07 1:46.00
52 Ryan Whelan (MEL) 53.26 53.00 1:46.26
53 Chris Glaser (DUN) 51.91 54.71 1:46.62
54 Wilmer van Mourik (NIU) 52.21 54.73 1:46.94
55 Aukust Vyalen (USN) 50.11 57.00 1:47.11
56 Gilles Aufour (KSK) 55.23 52.31 1:47.54
57 Dan Healy (OIS) 52.62 55.11 1:47.73
Greg Dellas (KAN) 54.55 53.18 1:47.73
59 Dimitri Mikhailov (LRL) 52.95 54.80 1:47.75
60 Ildjarn Bardsson (COS) 51.98 56.35 1:48.33
61 Ricard Baugette (SCV) 53.54 55.47 1:49.01
62 Martin Elbanov (KSV) 55.08 54.63 1:49.71
63 Gus Caldwell (MEL) 51.83 58.21 1:50.04
64 Theodor Gustafsson (VAL) 55.71 54.44 1:50.15
65 Stiaan Van Niekerk (ASR) 57.40 53.34 1:50.74
66 Tsai Cheng-han (LRL) 57.06 54.13 1:51.19
67 Mark Hickey (OIS) 55.65 56.46 1:52.11
68 Evan Mackay (KSK) 51.99 1:01.02 1:53.01
69 Nick garret (NKO) 59.76 53.57 1:53.33
70 Scott Watson (TAR) 57.71 55.69 1:53.40
71 Joe Hrbek (NPN) 52.04 1:02.50 1:54.54
72 Damien Hayes (OIS) 51.83 1:03.21 1:55.04
73 Petre Lindner (MTJ) 59.98 56.83 1:56.81
74 Makri Ozkala (VIL) 1:03.16 54.07 1:57.23
75 Junkbot (KGS) 58.05 59.33 1:57.38
76 Dimitri Charron (NJE) 1:00.60 58.68 1:59.28
77 Eon Goldberg (ASR) 1:01.68 58.20 1:59.88
78 Colin Lawerence (BRI) 1:03.43 58.07 2:01.50
79 Hiroatsu Murakami (PRX) 1:03.40 58.75 2:02.15
80 Peter Wilson (ETN) 52.09 1:14.27 2:06.36
81 Kain Verzovina (KSV) 54.60 1:31.76 2:26.36
— Luis Gourda (DUN) 48.77 DNF DNF
Ehjy Volestre (VEK) 49.18 DNF DNF
Jenz Fursten (ATK) 49.18 DNF DNF
Daryl Vince (ANL) 49.77 DNF DNF
Ronnie Weaver (LEN) 50.39 DNF DNF
Halo (SMK) 50.56 DSQ DSQ
Troy Zheng (BRI) 50.91 DNF DNF
Maredudd Westley (NAC) 51.58 DNF DNF
Tinus Vergual (KSV) 51.78 DNF DNF
Radoslav Sevostyanov (LAI) 51.98 DSQ DSQ
Wayne Kibbs (VNG) 52.13 DNF DNF
Henrik Lindqvist (VAL) 52.45 DNF DNF
Will Stafford (BAS) 52.59 DNF DNF
Blaze (SMK) 53.31 DNF DNF
Vaughn Rizvi (EFL) 53.92 DNF DNF
Matthius Szasz (VKL) 54.89 DNF DNF
Phillip Chatman (CDG) 55.03 DNF DNF
Mateo Sinjura (VKL) 55.27 DNF DNF
Mihai Torjenescu (NTN) 56.44 DNF DNF
Wade McBride (CDG) 56.53 DNF DNF
Dale Griggs (KAN) 57.30 DNF DNF
Marius Thuesen (VNG) 57.71 DSQ DSQ
Liam Smith (BAS) 57.95 DNF DNF
Kenneth Nichols (PSC) 1:00.65 DNF DNF
Adil Hito (RIY) DNF DNF
Aleki Revaneberu (VEK) DNF DNF
Alouicious Buckwheat (SCV) DNF DNF
Andrew Kaufman (UBT) DNF DNF
Benji Masaru (COS) DNF DNF
Brandon Linn (BAS) DNF DNF
Cem Güral (ANL) DNF DNF
Dany Picard (LEN) DNF DNF
Denver Colman (KAN) DNF DNF
Donat Donua (KSV) DNF DNF
Dustin Baker (KSK) DNF DNF
Eric Hannaford-Belanger (QUE) DNF DNF
Erik Nacht (NIU) DNF DNF
Hamza Åberg (VAL) DNF DNF
Jean-Jacques Wang (LRL) DNF DNF
Jeon Do-Joon (QUE) DNF DNF
Joesph Mcnear (BRI) DNF DNF
John Hundy (AST) DNF DNF
Kieran Macleod (CSH) DNF DNF
Kim Wong (ETM) DNF DNF
Leo Edwards (TAR) DNF DNF
Lewis Wade (TAR) DNF DNF
Lucius Mauiriut (SCV) DNF DNF
Luke Stanislas (COS) DNF DNF
Marcarius (SMK) DNF DNF
Marcel Sabitzer (MTJ) DNF DNF
Markus Varkev (USN) DNF DNF
Mattias Rudd (SVJ) DNF DNF
Peter Mayhew (TAE) DNF DNF
Piovene Fournier Danyl (ALH) DNF DNF
Robin Velten (VNG) DNF DNF
Sam Pearson (AME) DNF DNF
SilverBot (KGS) DNF DNF
Travis Colman (KAN) DNF DNF
Vanyo Teveri (VEK) DNF DNF
Zach Williams (UBT) DNF DNF
Zillazi Breaoko (VIL) DNF DNF


Biathlon — Mixed Relay 2×6 km+2×7.5 km

1 Kiokom Sastaner/Yasrine Felherd/Jinath Heoldren/Greensten Southo (GRA)                                 1:09:28.6
2 Laureline Grise-Dufour/Daniel Ryleswick/Lara McCombe/Caleb Poast (KSK) 1:10:13.4
3 Harry Horntongue/Narwhal Fish/Mary Waffler/Sandra Keppinger (SCV) 1:10:21.5
4 Ivalyo Georgiov/Julian Karilov/Zara Ameliova/ Julia Karova (MTJ) 1:10:23.3
5 Nickhols Alessandri Michael/Columbo Byrnd Vick/Sieger Ruggles Mekilt/Alduino Serafini Alberta (ALH) 1:10:32.1
6 Marcus Aurelius/Justus Latinius/Laelia Lollius/Augusta Gabinius (WAI) 1:10:50.1
7 Prince Glenton Bush III/Constantine Greeke/Tanya Summers/Fatima Al Noor (KWP) 1:10:53.2
8 Christian Neumier/Raymond Jonceur/Amandine Cheng/Nathalie Bertin (LRL) 1:10:57.8
9 Blake Griffith/Craig Wallace/Harper Andrews/Donna Lockridge (LEN) 1:11:05.2
10 Jacques Remy/Aston Falenmoor/Teuni Torsdottir/Topa Arguinnes (COS) 1:11:12.6
11 Minto Green/Rowan Jones/Yuki Medellin/Myka Fung (ETM) 1:11:13.0
12 Conrad Potter/Toby Vargas/Christina Ramos/Terri Gross (AME) 1:11:35.2
13 Nilla Johansson/Anders Bergman/Simon Hallberg/Kristina Valtrinen (SVJ) 1:11:46.2
14 Frans Ugabolov/Jocas Sabolov/Jana Ekaterina/Magibrella Durdalasulm (KSV) 1:11:56.1
15 Matthew/John/Ruth/Hannah (SMK) 1:12:01.5
16 Yuliy Minkovksi/Pavel Filimonov/Marianna Zahkarina/Yuliana Lelukh (LAI) 1:12:03.0
17 Karolin Kohl/Louise Neeson/Klaus Kohl/Matthias Freud (NIU) 1:12:08.7
18 Maka Flipoana/Stinro Mimiatoraa/Jikilala Loraiio/Velamaiia Nuraziia (VIL) 1:12:09.4
19 Aurora Touran/Marcel Touran/Tito Dezzara/Bettina Dezzara (NEG) 1:12:09.5
20 Georgiy Kormenovsk/Pyotr Orozenko/Dotnara Koditza/Sara Totolevna (USN) 1:12:20.3
21 Danny Prolukov/Jacob Branka/Hanna Divani/Magdalena Hannikova (MRC) 1:12:23.7
22 Edward Jones/Mike Belzberg/Kate Wilson/Emily Curls (DUN) 1:12:29.0
23 Hiram Munro/Ole Escarrà/Ursula Jones/Brunhilde Darrow (DAR) 1:12:36.0
24 Erin Heinzer-Kauter/Beatrice St-Germain/Ilya Karmensky/Jasper Nelin (QUE) 1:12:38.2
25 Maya Fortin/Abigail Tremblay/Bradley Grant/Samuel Perras (BAS) 1:12:48.3
26 Phyllis bat Ilana/Kyra Glezos/Gelon Doxiadis/Peneleos ben Chadad (IOU) 1:13:03.4
27 Jeremy Holokin/Maria Schtenko/Sebastian Lavrier/Kim Spence (VKL) 1:13:31.7
28 Lacey Read/Maurice Paternoster/Caris Rennoll/Sam Quick (ETN) 1:14:02.7
29 Shirou Hachiro/Aoi Riku/Asuka Hibiki/Chika Yoshiko (PRX) 1:14:09.6
30 Emma Ho/Ellen Ho/Everett Blankenship/Eljay Fitzgerald (TAE) 1:15:01.2
31 Matthew Grabowski/Milan Novotný/Jamie Garber/Migela Alguilá (PSC) 1:15:03.0
32 Iyad Sabouni/Uday Dayani/Suzanne Abdelfattah/Nour Sayyah (RIY) 1:15:53.6
33 Adem De Klerk/Belay Verster/Theolene Fick/Kriszanne Vermeulen (ASR) 1:16:22.5
34 Rhett Soto/Ahmed Muhammad/Jamayka Moss/Ireland Klein (UBT) 1:16:46.5


Bobsleigh — Four-Woman — Runs 1 and 2

—1 Petra Benedicic/Mari Lusona/Kara Mslezova/Louisa Amerova (MTJ)                                     52.48  52.06  1:44.54
2 Gaynor Cleaves/Leela Panayotou/Dasi Lanka/Cortney Bratko (MNM) 52.43 52.17 1:44.60
3 Celine Yi/Kara Latimer/Brodie Malo/Adelaide Sloan-Bang (QUE) 52.31 52.44 1:44.75
4 Darcey Lord/Ashleigh Good/Zainab Ahsan-French/Marie Sayed (EFL) 52.42 52.44 1:44.86
5 Angelika Andropov/Ludmila Anokhin/Natascha Gavrikov/Nadija Deruov (LAI) 52.42 52.45 1:44.87
6 Rachel/Maude/Joan/Emily (SMK) 52.45 52.47 1:44.92
7 Serena Halliburton/Miriam Prado/Robyn Fox/Selena Torres (ETM) 52.48 52.45 1:44.93
8 Jewel Templar/Annabella Rucci/Edwina Lenzoka/Fae Smythe (VNG) 52.49 52.48 1:44.97
9 Nancy Cliffersome/Katie Tuxell/Sandra Beak/Hannah Juels (ETN) 52.43 52.55 1:44.98
10 Reier Landon Kim/Herbert Blanchard Janna/Tash Falkenrath Alvena/Bonfils Oberst Allana (ALH) 52.57 52.43 1:45.00
11 Elli Röhr/Selina Heilprin/Klara Stabler/Katarina Hauswitz (ATK) 52.44 52.57 1:45.01
12 Truen Gunnarsson/Johanna Dahlin/Selja Heino/Leyla Sezen (FLK) 52.44 52.59 1:45.03
13 Kara Makar/Julia Ivanovic/Sophia Velezia/Claudia Velezia (MTJ) 52.95 52.13 1:45.08
14 Darya Nerova/Line Simonsen/Elena Parov/Irma Dalberg (SVJ) 52.67 52.42 1:45.09
15 Loride Lopez/Venus Lucasssen/PQ Svetlana/Keira McDouglass (COS) 52.47 52.66 1:45.13
16 Janet Nickleman/Hannah Bulle/Elisabeth Buther/Carie McAston (MWK) 52.46 52.69 1:45.15
17 Karine Latendresse-Boka/Marianne Desormeaux-Boka/Naomi Desormaux-Boka/Aaliyaah Boka (QUE) 52.45 52.71 1:45.16
18 Ruth/Hannah/Marta/Clarice (SMK) 52.42 52.76 1:45.18
19 Alexis Heidelman/Petra Javier/Catelyn Cardinal/Mindy Carter (TAE) 52.56 52.63 1:45.19
20 Sayaka Ayame/Mari Ayaka/Sakura Hoshi/Yuri Akane (PRX) 52.48 52.72 1:45.20
21 Gimliza Onlavella/Halli Truskozo/Tyoka Mlanavella/Rukszi Mlanavell (VIL) 52.53 52.67 1:45.20
22 Tisha Storrow/Tanesha Lacruse/Katie Peat/Eve Natty (VNG) 52.43 52.89 1:45.32
23 Sara/Clara/Mara/Lara (SMK) 52.86 52.46 1:45.32
24 Nadia Repin/Milena Russkikh/Avelina Umsky/Anastasia Fammus (LAI) 52.92 52.43 1:45.35
25 Cindy/Cindi/Cynthia/Candy (SMK) 52.65 52.73 1:45.38
26 Krissy Lundgren/Tasha Lipscomb/Jessica Felix/Emma Oliveras (CDG) 52.51 53.13 1:45.64
27 Snezana Aristov/Sonia Aptekar/Tatiana Leskov/Valeria Ryzhkov (LAI) 53.02 52.68 1:45.70
28 Andeana Larsson/Jalynn Ishak/Dasia Gormly/Heidi Holdsworth (EFL) 52.91 52.90 1:45.81
29 Mi Wei/Jamie Nex/Antoinette Lorenzo/April Harrison (ETM) 52.95 52.89 1:45.84
30 Grace Mcdonald/Patricia Mcdonald/Helena mcdonald/Laura Mcdonald (VKL) 52.83 53.08 1:45.91
31 Tammy Wolfe/Amy Saita/Kathleen Tejada/Kelly Camp (BNM) 53.03 52.93 1:45.96
32 Alexandria Matthews/Erika Adkins/Verns Shelton/Terri Brewer (AME) 53.54 52.45 1:45.99
33 Gertrude Handwood/Agnes Baxtertron/Sybil Ganties/Mabel Jarrs (SCV) 53.03 53.03 1:46.06
34 Ika Eyastrestre/Ikari Poyustra/Kisia Ayvestro/Xa Pinastreri (VEK) 53.33 52.86 1:46.19
35 Tylerina Bowles/Alicia Gaines/Yana Lankwood/Sheila Bassantia (SCV) 53.30 52.90 1:46.20
36 Hannah Rowen/Alexandra Massina/Kate Archer/Alicia Caballero (EJM) 53.45 52.78 1:46.23
37 Elodie Allard/Marianne Chou/Celine Chassaigne/Jiang Yu (LRL) 52.51 53.73 1:46.24
38 Brittany Collinsworg/Ganita Banes/Gedalia Stephanie/Stephaie Richter (SCV) 53.51 52.78 1:46.29
39 Magdalena Avice/Kiara Öman/Annelle Beaubois/Donna Boban (COS) 52.85 53.44 1:46.29
40 Jenni Lange/Carlene Jaeger/Melinda Ready/Petra Yonker (NAC) 53.44 52.86 1:46.30
41 Caitlyn Litchfield/Dianna Parsons/Hannah Dorsey/Nicole Filapek (CDG) 53.60 52.86 1:46.46
42 Amelia Jenkins/Maiya MacRae/Callie Possenthal/Annelise Fisher (KSK) 52.97 53.49 1:46.46
43 Nina Abernathy/Julia Kats/Mikala Robinson/Meetha Foors (AST) 53.19 53.27 1:46.46
44 Nadine Deschamps/Maral Avagyan/Mélanie Aiza/Florentine Lefévre (NJE) 53.58 52.89 1:46.47
45 Valorie Royle/Barbra Elliot/Cedar Isley/Susan Fargrasse (ETN) 53.26 53.22 1:46.48
46 Helen Ahlund/Anna Ostrom/Britta Ekdal/Tina Blomstedt (VNG) 52.60 53.90 1:46.50
47 Stefanie Besly/Danielle Lee/Josephine An/Hana Twellen (DUN) 52.45 54.07 1:46.52
48 Lisa Lesbos/Adele Cartier/Stacey Scarlett/Teresa Maples (KWP) 53.70 52.95 1:46.65
49 Anna Mekov/Greta Nielsen/Diane Rszeszov/Tayvannah Shalinqua (MRC) 53.36 53.29 1:46.65
50 Deral Turna/Ranina Nakova/Semina Najus/Nina Okabova (KSV) 52.91 53.75 1:46.66
51 Rachel Thompson/Julie Murray/Lauren Nelson/Darci Greene (CDG) 54.06 52.62 1:46.68
52 Helena Skuut/Osar Bismalunakiv/Suzana Palnikiav/Polina Vasniavo (KSV) 52.60 54.09 1:46.69
53 Floriana Tveit/Mavise Nazar/Chenelle Harrison/Orlene Jardine (EFL) 53.67 53.30 1:46.97
54 Jennifer Villanueva/Kat Windsor/Vicki Rice/Stacey Quick-Paris (UBT) 53.24 53.79 1:47.03
55 Eva Winter/Lauren Geiger/Petronela Brittain/Leona Rademaker (NAC) 54.14 52.90 1:47.04
56 Elaine Strutt/Diana Fush/Casey Moonee/Mandy Vegan (KWP) 53.58 53.60 1:47.18
57 Thi E/Sun Ny/Sunn y/Gi Rls (EDO) 53.16 54.05 1:47.21
58 Eliza Whittle/Melissa Gözbebek/Val Marques/Samantha Erener (ANL) 54.21 53.10 1:47.31
59 Viska Lamo/Mereja Escara/Aetsa Ncao/Drasi Ganaosa (TUR) 54.01 53.32 1:47.33
60 Silva Hutter/Tersa Balova/Edina Eskabova/Partrina Ozbakova (KSV) 53.10 54.28 1:47.38
61 Natalie Huntingfield/Erin Shirley/Charlotte Rolleston/Elizabeth Freame (PSC) 53.26 54.20 1:47.46
62 Artemis Svanta/Helen Ingolfsdottir/Aremie Renault/Paula Di Maria (COS) 53.29 54.17 1:47.46
63 Corinne Lapierre/Helena Pitt/Jordan Markin/Brienne Winksley (KSK) 53.34 54.19 1:47.53
64 Mihaela Silva/Ioana Santos/Mihaela Enderssen/Márcia Andreescu (NTN) 54.02 53.51 1:47.53
65 Garrard Rupertson Kourtney/Maurer Layton Lilibeth/Grosso Halle Nele/Beitel Farina Eveline (ALH) 53.57 53.98 1:47.55
66 Maraliese Van Der Knaap/Zea Viljoen/Ronella Meyer/Isebel Van Onselen (ASR) 54.10 53.46 1:47.56
67 Siran Nazarian/Lucile Droit/Lucine Darbinian/Zuriñe Petrosyan (NJE) 52.90 54.71 1:47.61
68 Jane Copper/Malandra Foster/Kelly Cope/Olga Smitt (TAE) 54.30 53.43 1:47.73
— Sabine Merskim/Conciatta Heinzler/Giselle Denard/Maria Solari (NEG) 52.43 DSQ DSQ
Sophia Alekova/Maria Dusic/Lara Dusic/Julena Tarasov (MTJ) 54.26 DSQ DSQ
Lana Deskor/Rachel Rolie/Christine Beluki/Eva Store (VKL) DNF DNF
Monika Hertz/Marie Egger/Katharina Braun/Stephanie Maurer (NIU) DSQ DSQ


Cross-Country Skiing — Men’s Team Sprint — Final

1 Fr. Nicholas the Silent/Fr. Samuel the Strong (ARC)    18:43.4
2 Jeremy Liang/Pierre-Luc Berizeh (KSK) 18:44.0
3 Valerian Larashenko/Njall Ragnarssen (TRM) 18:44.4
4 Eric Haagroen/Jonsrud Helgeson (SVJ) 18:44.5
5 Nathaniel Bozkurt/Daniel Jackson (ANL) 18:44.8
6 Nick Pattinson/Marcus Libermann (ETM) 18:47.1
7 Kylian den Ridder/Dillan Hoksbergen (NIU) 18:49.1
8 Hideji Watabe/Kenji Domoto (PRX) 18:50.3
9 Scott Assenbaum/Yohan Pilkington (VKL) 18:51.6
10 Mattias Navardo/Vladimir Brawnovic (MTJ) 18:57.0


Curling — Men's — Quarterfinals

Mattijana (MTJ) 7–6 The Archregimancy (ARC)
Vakolicci Haven and Celeria (VKL) 5–11 Natanians and Nosts (NTN)
Anollasia (ANL) 4–6 Royal Kingdom of Quebec (QUE)
Liventia (LEN) 7–6 Electrum (ETM)

Curling — Women's — Quarterfinals

Eastfield Lodge (EFL) 4–8 Kriegiersien (KGS)
Kannap (KAN) 7–8 Anollasia (ANL)
Cassadaigua (CDG) 5–8 Electrum (ETM)
Vakolicci Haven and Celeria (VKL) 7–6 Britonisea (BRI)

Freestyle Skiing — Men's Ski Cross — Qualification

—1 Kamal Singh (KWP)              1:12.49
2 Matt Doughnhue (DUN) 1:12.51
3 Willem Bakker (FLK) 1:12.81
4 Salmo Brown (BBB) 1:12.83
5 Joab Slovendik (AST) 1:12.85
6 Reko Evilesre (VEK) 1:12.95
7 Mel Ian (DUN) 1:13.01
8 Courtney Elliot Deon (ALH) 1:13.16
9 Tony Snoop (VNG) 1:13.17
10 Ysnogavi Mralipo (VIL) 1:13.23
11 Carmine Pettis (BAS) 1:13.26
12 Calle Jaerman (SVJ) 1:13.28
13 Kevin Sake (DUN) 1:13.34
14 Cole Pullen (BAS) 1:13.43
Oisin Murray (OIS) 1:13.43
16 Dominik Kraftswhelk (MTJ) 1:13.46
Luke Nolan (OIS) 1:13.46
18 Gaarreth Bolton (VKL) 1:13.48
19 Anders McBride (KSK) 1:13.51
20 Lars Opheij (NIU) 1:13.55
21 Luka Sulic (MTJ) 1:13.56
22 Samuel Rivera (ETM) 1:13.59
23 SilverBot (KGS) 1:13.60
24 Tackybot (KGS) 1:13.61
25 Nagatomi Hashami (TAE) 1:13.69
26 Julio Creel (ETM) 1:13.72
27 Mason MacBridghden (KSK) 1:13.74
28 Gavin Holroyd (MRC) 1:13.76
29 Byron Stansell (BRI) 1:13.80
30 Gabriel Yi-Weon (QUE) 1:13.81
Sandy Mook (BRI) 1:13.81
32 Salvie Brook (BBB) 1:13.83
33 Cathal Murray (OIS) 1:13.84
Ray Hamilton (QUE) 1:13.84
35 Aubrey Smith (ANL) 1:13.94
36 Axel Kjöld (SVJ) 1:13.95
Tomas Pirscala (NEG) 1:13.95
38 Melvin Jasper (TAE) 1:13.96
39 Fred Jason (TAE) 1:13.98
40 Generosb Bertrand (EFL) 1:14.04
41 Onco Rainbow (BBB) 1:14.07
42 Rhett Mack (ETM) 1:14.11
43 Kyle Grosbauer (KSK) 1:14.15
44 Fred Danson (ANL) 1:14.16
45 Oliver Davidson (ETN) 1:14.20
46 Bruno Kelly (LEN) 1:14.22
47 Septimius Lohrenz (DAR) 1:14.23
48 Terzi Adebayo Rainier (ALH) 1:14.27
49 Aodh Gibb (DAR) 1:14.28
I Moŋ-yûn (PSC) 1:14.28
51 Shemu'el Norris (DAR) 1:14.29
52 Julius Ryan (NKO) 1:14.30
53 Gerasim Khalski (LAI) 1:14.35
54 Lkibasgaoa Farnsato'o (TUR) 1:14.38
55 Archie Samuel (LEN) 1:14.39
56 Shane Jockey (KWP) 1:14.40
57 Sacrosi Emaraja (VIL) 1:14.41
58 Akira Nakamoto (ANL) 1:14.44
59 Dian Vermaak (ASR) 1:14.45
60 Kyle Macleod (CSH) 1:14.47
61 Ha Jû-jûŋ (PSC) 1:14.50
62 Shigeru Kojima (PRX) 1:14.69
63 Charlie Sprackel (MRC) 1:14.87
64 Delrico Oates (EFL) 1:14.93
65 Sam Robbins (AME) 1:14.95
66 Matej Grubisic (MTJ) 1:15.02
67 Kandon Daxzen (SCV) 1:15.03
68 Nikolaos Maroulis (PSC) 1:15.06
69 Allen Porch (BRI) 1:15.07
70 Shichirou Hibiki (PRX) 1:15.19
71 Tfura Lak (VIL) 1:15.22
72 Robert Harrington (CSH) 1:15.43
73 Lars Upside (VNG) 1:15.66
74 Charles Stern (VKL) 1:15.72
75 Chris Chavez (UBT) 1:15.73
Oscar Holmwood (ETN) 1:15.73
77 Yamano Ignavi (VEK) 1:15.98


Freestyle Skiing — Women's Halfpipe — Final

Rk Athlete                      Run 1   Run 2   Run 3   BestR
1 Ivelisse Lippard (BRI) 73.40 88.60 71.20 88.60
2 Erin Heo-Kim (QUE) 88.40 73.20 55.00 88.40
3 Theresa Vera (ANL) 88.00 68.60 86.40 88.00
4 Simone Bourque (KSK) 79.20 59.00 88.00 88.00*
5 Ariana Cappuccino (MRC) 86.80 83.40 77.00 86.80
6 Eva Fortescue (ETM) 66.00 84.40 86.40 86.40
7 Mikaela Roy (SVJ) 85.80 69.00 78.80 85.80
8 Conny Beu (VKL) 71.20 85.40 84.60 85.40
9 Sofia Ekson (VNG) 85.40 81.40 64.20 85.40
10 Katharina Pettersson (SVJ) 84.60 73.00 74.20 84.60
11 Alison Gilbery (KSK) 16.20 84.40 81.60 84.40
12 Ytilzia Waodooaro (TUR) 78.80 71.20 83.20 83.20
13 Chaya bat Meiri (IOU) 75.40 82.80 55.00 82.80
14 Butler Salomonn Sabina (ALH) 59.80 61.00 82.80 82.80
15 Alice Brubeck (ANL) 82.40 76.80 82.40 82.40
16 Jocasta Hail (KWP) 71.40 76.80 80.60 80.60
17 Mattie French (AME) 59.60 78.20 80.40 80.40
18 Paige Tyler (UBT) 74.20 79.80 73.20 79.80
19 Chantell Nygård (EFL) 78.20 78.60 74.00 78.60
20 Erika Seastrom (CDG) 77.20 77.40 71.60 77.40
21 Regina Bachman (ETM) 71.60 76.40 74.00 76.40
22 Julie Lesley (ANL) 68.20 72.40 75.60 75.60
23 Core Whitefish (BBB) 74.40 58.20 15.00 74.40
24 FemaleTrashbot (KGS) 54.20 66.00 28.20 66.00


*According to The International Freestyle Skiing Competition Rules, Final rankings will be determined from the competitor’s best score in each Final
rounds. As two athletes have the same score for third place, they are jointly awarded bronze medals.

Ice Hockey — Women's — Semifinals

Imperan Olympic Athletes (IOA) 1–3 Vilita (VIL)
Cosumar (COS) 0–1 Usniya (USN)

Nordic Combined — Women’s Team Large Hill/4×5 km

Rk Team													Jump	Penalty	4x5km	Total
1 Meredith Yafeh/Carolyne Coelho/Bernie Montoya/Seana Riedlmayer (MNM) 489.5 00:12.0 55:23.4 0:55:35.4
2 Rosie Neal/Jenna Bridges/Arielle Duong/Olivia Rosario (ETM) 483.9 00:19.5 55:43.9 0:56:03.4
3 Angela Cowan/Louise Milhalovic/Émilie Bélanger/Selene Grimsby (KSK) 498.5 00:00.0 56:08.1 0:56:08.1
4 Janet Bokkinik/Mariam Lavari/Ida Mink/Petra Alanko (VKL) 488.2 00:13.7 55:59.7 0:56:13.4
5 Natacha Fuegahita/Bennet Wilderama/Ellen Carter/Porter Mayhew (TAE) 475.9 00:30.1 55:49.4 0:56:19.5
6 Inkara Mozariva/Jrufavi Mookala/Miksi Inlavulfia/Hatarik Malaviak (VIL) 476.3 00:29.6 56:11.2 0:56:40.8
7 Blanchard Scarlet Yathibiyya/Paige Mohammed Karin/Kiefer Tosto Roksana/Allegrio Roachen Orsina (ALH) 445.0 01:11.3 55:31.2 0:56:42.5
8 Vadris Hudefor/Hestera Petchtae/Mentabure Coolborth/Aslere Hagono (GRA) 482.3 00:21.6 57:06.1 0:57:27.7
9 Stacie Harding/Kiersten Daniels/Taylor Stafford/Heather Valentine (CDG) 480.3 00:24.3 57:14.6 0:57:38.9
10 Kanako Sato/Kurumi Tanaka/Naomi Kato/Yoko Watanabe (PRX) 476.0 00:30.0 57:17.3 0:57:47.3
11 Alma Cobb/Wendy Bryan/Anita Chandler/Thelma Webb (AME) 493.2 00:07.1 57:48.4 0:57:55.5
12 Alexandra Oxtofskin/Demy Helena/Marion Eethorpe/Elenor Vashynitlye (MRC) 478.9 00:26.1 58:36.5 0:59:02.6
13 Allison St.Cross/Teni St.Cross/Dora Dorcas/Yasmin Dorcas (KWP) 471.9 00:35.5 58:34.2 0:59:09.7
14 Nadine Musgrave/Monique Kingston-Samuelsson/Xaviere Bennett-Westwood/Lunaire Curry (EFL) 442.7 01:14.4 58:40.8 0:59:55.2
15 Maaike Fenwyk/Holly Martins/Nanette Korhonen/Brigit Rowbottom (COS) 445.2 01:11.1 58:49.5 1:00:00.6
16 Koizumi Minako/Anik Marchand/Anika Prud'homme-Brown/Ellie Chiyameyihtamiwin (QUE) 471.1 00:36.5 59:47.8 1:00:24.3
17 Shirley Fieldfart/Maxina DeBruin/Inga Lappish/Diva Brown (SCV) 462.7 00:47.7 59:38.9 1:00:26.6
18 Lucy Karsen/Pippa Adamson/Shana Anderson/Bailey Graye (ETN) 419.7 01:45.1 59:03.6 1:00:48.7
19 Júlia Lobatá/Won Sa-doŋ/Matilda Cartwright/Annett Drescher (PSC) 417.6 01:47.9 59:01.2 1:00:49.1


Short Track — Men’s 500 m — Final

1 BronzeBot (KGS)           41.012
2 Julian Nyman (VAL) 41.261
3 Nathaniel Doorick (KAN) 41.460
4 John Gersh (AST) 41.854


Short Track — Men’s 1 000 m — Semifinals

— Semifinal 1
1 Michel Cormier-Welton (KSK) 1:24.326
2 Alexander Newman (LEN) 1:24.821
3 David O'Lyle (MEL) 1:24.980
4 Rudy Blackwell (EFL) 1:25.264
5 Bradley Albion (KWP) 1:25.373

Semifinal 2
1 Dan Kamatz (MTJ) 1:24.439
2 Kaspar Gerstner (ATK) 1:25.185
3 Jasper Öberg (VAL) 1:25.562
4 Artyom Zharkov (LAI) 1:25.828


Short Track — Men’s 5 000 m Relay — Semifinals

— Semifinal 1
1 Laurence Moreno/Cecil Price/Ronald Wise/Raymond Park (ETM) 6:43.770
2 Sander Myers/Tayyib Buchan/Edwardo Edris/Rudy Blackwell (EFL) 6:44.042
3 Labelle Read Gianpaolo/Leanders Slater Ottaviano/Kolbe Watt Lake/Ganza De La Fontaine Angiolo (ALH) 6:44.060
4 Homer Zahl/Doug Sleeper/Chip Howell/Caleb Francis (UBT) 6:44.791

Semifinal 2
1 Jin Li/Stephane Riviere/Pierre Tseng/Wang Kuo-yung (LRL) 6:43.602
2 Henrik Brækken/Josó Babiäno/Oscar Lucas/José Weiß (PSC) 6:43.829
3 Temiri Manowa/Alex Camere/Æthelweard Thaidgh/Masuto Kanehara (COS) 6:44.005
4 Aaron Foster/Lawrence Richardson/Larry Robinson/Fred Russell (ETN) 6:44.903


Short Track — Women’s 1 000 m — Final

1 Katija Lumana (MTJ)    1:29.318
2 Julia Benson (LEN) 1:29.476
3 Cocoabo #W22 (TUR) 1:29.719
4 Arielle Winter (UBT) 1:30.754
5 Radmila Voronov (LAI) 1:32.020


Short Track — Women’s 3 000 m Relay — Final

1 Maríam Kársdottir/Lorette Richemont/Ana Krasinsky/Nova Garvursdottir (TRM)  4:08.201
2 Trenna Wallington/Aurore Bishai/Leeann Gambale/Maddie Collett (MNM) 4:09.659
3 Aalina Kingsley/Lucy Turner/Jacqueline Bells/Jess Craze (VKL) 4:10.694
4 Jukava Ingolala/Okaazi Moralz/Soraluna Estrazar/Talka Tivota (VIL) 4:12.234


Snowboarding — Women's Big Air — Qualification
Every athlete performs two runs. The best runs are counted for each athlete. Top 24 advances to the final.

Rk Athlete                              Run 1   Run 2   BestR
1 Samantha Halfacre (VNG) 89.75 59.00 89.75
2 Elissa Tapp (KWP) 89.50 57.75 89.50
3 Jessica Breyer (ETM) 84.50 88.25 88.25
4 Lopa Kiki-Loala (VIL) 86.25 42.25 86.25
5 Edwina Brady (KSK) 84.50 54.25 84.50
6 Sigrun Vikarby (SVJ) 83.50 76.25 83.50
7 Iilia Truvaoia (TUR) 83.00 38.00 83.00
8 Temika Pritts (BRI) 30.25 82.75 82.75
9 Maddie Lowerson (KAN) 81.00 76.00 81.00
10 FemaleBronzeBot (KGS) 73.25 81.00 81.00
11 Emma Jouberts (ASR) 79.25 76.50 79.25
12 Helen Thorne (ETM) 79.25 38.50 79.25
13 FemaleGoldBot (KGS) 38.25 79.25 79.25
14 Julena Kamarina (MTJ) 79.00 78.50 79.00
15 Tarja Raukkanen (SVJ) 76.00 58.50 76.00
16 Yula Marzulski (GLS) 74.25 32.75 74.25
17 Radia Corr (EFL) 73.75 56.25 73.75
18 Sue Jones (TOB) 71.00 73.25 73.25
19 Ujaka Kiki-Loala (VIL) 71.00 72.50 72.50
20 Stacey Quintanilla (BNM) 71.75 59.25 71.75
21 Susan Kekilli (ANL) 38.75 70.50 70.50
22 Terceira Bah (EFL) 67.00 68.00 68.00
23 Gabrielle Oh (QUE) 55.00 67.75 67.75
24 Lindsay Hopkins (NPN) 63.00 66.50 66.50
25 Judith Thomas (ETN) 66.25 31.50 66.25
26 June Schnieder (NPN) 63.50 56.00 63.50
27 Christabella Tekin (MNM) 62.75 37.50 62.75
28 Tabitha Searle (KWP) 50.50 62.25 62.25
29 Ghailey Voscorava (VKL) 59.25 35.75 59.25
30 Ursula Hirsch (NIU) 59.25 17.25 59.25
31 Johanna Eller (SVJ) 56.00 31.00 56.00
32 Sheena Bounce (VNG) 20.00 54.75 54.75
33 Jenni Schloss (MEL) 40.25 54.50 54.50
34 Tricia McLennan (KSK) 54.00 51.00 54.00
35 Ivanza Dobadda (VIL) 53.75 46.50 53.75
36 Bella Ress (DUN) 39.25 53.50 53.50
37 Hurit Wawetseka (QUE) 51.25 42.50 51.25
38 Francine Enkvist (MRC) 39.00 51.25 51.25
39 Taren Kelson (BRI) 38.50 43.50 43.50
40 FemaleTackybot (KGS) 38.75 43.00 43.00
41 Cypri Carp (BBB) 40.50 13.75 40.50
42 Leslie Batts (ETN) 26.75 40.00 40.00
43 Ellie Silversmith (VNG) 38.75 39.25 39.25
44 Madison Hecks (KAN) 32.50 38.75 38.75
45 Teresia Petersson (VAL) 15.75 38.50 38.50
46 Karan Foraker (BRI) 24.25 38.00 38.00
47 Lisa Trinchetto (CDG) 38.00 21.00 38.00
48 Brittany Lapierre (KSK) 37.75 28.00 37.75
49 Lepo Bluegill (BBB) 37.25 26.00 37.25
50 Norene Dryden (BRI) 32.25 37.00 37.00
51 Masqui Musky (BBB) 30.75 37.00 37.00
52 Cindy Fruits (KAN) 17.50 36.75 36.75
53 Sigrid Bergman (VAL) 31.50 36.25 36.25
54 Marrien Halp (VKL) 36.25 11.25 36.25
55 Johanna Mårtensson (VAL) 32.00 35.75 35.75
56 Manar Holmgren (VAL) 34.75 34.00 34.75
57 Brandi Carlozzi (CDG) 34.75 11.75 34.75
58 Karine Martineau-Lapointe (QUE) 32.75 17.75 32.75
59 Johanna Vangsness (VNG) 32.50 13.75 32.50
60 Sue-Ella Carter (SCV) 31.75 21.25 31.75
61 Pomo Crappie (BBB) 31.50 11.50 31.50
62 Livija Vasjedic (MTJ) 30.00 19.25 30.00
63 Darby Magnusson (EFL) 29.75 22.25 29.75
64 St Martin Masson Martine (ALH) 29.50 18.75 29.50
65 Amy Anderson (PSC) 29.25 11.00 29.25
66 April Fetters (CDG) 28.50 25.75 28.50
67 Dwighte Geiger Lehona (ALH) 25.50 20.75 25.50
68 Hannah Morgan (KAN) 19.50 22.00 22.00
69 Tia Mashkorvsky (MRC) 16.00 13.50 16.00


Speed Skating — Women’s Team Pursuit — Early Rounds

First Round
1 Shannon Brockland/Gabriella Ortiz/Amy Spearman (CDG)                          3:05.93
2 Anam Soria/Mirana Varela/Saige Holdon-Farid (EFL) 3:06.01

1 Molly Aiono/Abigail Oxtowe/Lina Waxthorpe (MRC) 3:02.28
2 Zoe Twine/Gen Twine/Sophie De Snobbe (KWP) 3:02.85

1 Ana Krasinsky/Maríam Kársdottir/Sofia Goertmann (TRM) 3:01.66
2 Greta Moore/Tegan Hunter/Elaine Gill (LEN) 3:02.97

1 Katelyn Stansky/Julia Walters/Mary Wallace/Cemile Çinar (ANL) 3:03.32
2 Fang Zhu/Chen Shu-chuan/Célestine Martinet (LRL) 3:04.53

1 Joyce Foster/Christine Davis/Dorothy Smith (ETN) 3:02.77
2 Emily Reynolds/Ida Benson/Pattry Rodriguez (AME) 3:07.46

1 Kara Elminija/Julia Karalov/Louisa Aspezia (MTJ) 3:02.57
2 Anastasia Grachyov/Radmila Voronov/Alya Gagolin (LAI) 3:02.62

1 Helga Markström/Lina Borgner/Antonia Rynnberg (SVJ) 3:03.35
2 Yratila Myataarii/Tizli Filiao/Kezoi Julaza (VIL) 3:03.37

1 Daniel Accorso Céline/Winfield Kinsley Adele/Sebastiano Salvai Tori (ALH) 3:02.24
2 MaMa Otter/Pauline Farusha/Samantha Grenadine (SCV) 3:07.37

1 Melody Reid/Gwon Nam-gyû/Bethany Hopkins (PSC) 3:02.38
2 Ashley Zigenhagen/Jenny Merz/Sandra Considine (UBT) 3:03.90


Second Round

1 Cathy List/Alice List/Irina Robin (ETM)                                       3:03.12
2 Shannon Brockland/Gabriella Ortiz/Amy Spearman (CDG) 3:03.28

1 Ana Krasinsky/Maríam Kársdottir/Sofia Goertmann (TRM) 3:02.13
2 Molly Aiono/Abigail Oxtowe/Lina Waxthorpe (MRC) 3:03.07

1 Lucia Hoprak/Chiara Beruti/Morwenna Bruce (VKL) 3:01.97
2 Katelyn Stansky/Julia Walters/Mary Wallace/Cemile Çinar (ANL) 3:03.91

1 Joyce Foster/Christine Davis/Dorothy Smith (ETN) 3:01.73
2 Moon Hye-Gyeong/Jorieke van Leuken/Park Seong-Joo (QUE) 3:02.59

1 Petra Begelov/Elene Eskabov/Martina Sabikova (KSV) 3:02.42
2 Kara Elminija/Julia Karalov/Louisa Aspezia (MTJ) 3:02.44

1 Helga Markström/Lina Borgner/Antonia Rynnberg (SVJ) 3:02.66
2 Alicia Colmcille/Émilie Condon/Justine Doridani (KSK) 3:02.83

1 Daniel Accorso Céline/Winfield Kinsley Adele/Sebastiano Salvai Tori (ALH) 3:02.06
2 Ankya Misilevosech/Ikrisia Listerasre/Lisa Iskoviyey (VEK) 3:03.34

1 Melody Reid/Gwon Nam-gyû/Bethany Hopkins (PSC) 3:02.28
2 Melinda Foster/Portia Canada/Elaine Drew (TAE) 3:02.36


Yukigassen — Men's — Round of 16

North Prarie (NPN) 1–2 Central Shaneville (CSH)
Ethane (ETN) 2–0 Imperan Olympic Athletes (IOA)
Electrum (ETM) 2–0 Paripana Sporting Council (PSC)
Vilita (VIL) 2–0 Barisea (BAR)
Vakolicci Haven and Celeria (VKL) 1–2 Vangaziland (VNG)
Natanians and Nosts (NTN) 2–0 Yellow Star Republic (YSR)
Mattijana (MTJ) 2–0 Asraelia (ASR)
Kriegiersien (KGS) 2–1 Cosumar (COS)

Yukigassen — Women's — Round of 16

Vangaziland (VNG) 2–0 Cosumar (COS)
Yanjin (YNG) 2–1 Melbergia (MEL)
Ethane (ETN) 1–2 Natanians and Nosts (NTN)
Kriegiersien (KGS) 2–1 Turori (TUR)
Vakolicci Haven and Celeria (VKL) 2–0 Laeral (LRL)
Electrum (ETM) 2–1 Asraelia (ASR)
Glisandia (GLS) 2–1 Imperan Olympic Athletes (IOA)
Northwest Kalactin (NKO) 0–2 Mattijana (MTJ)

Medal Tally after Day 14
Nation				Tgm	G	S	B
Electrum ETM 9 7 3
Savojarna SVJ 5 2 3
Mattijana MTJ 5 1 1
Vilita VIL 3 3 2
Laiatanese Federation LAI 3 3 0
Anollasia ANL 3 2 3
Turori TUR 3 2 1
Britonisea BRI 3 1 2
Falkasia FLK 3 1 1
Glisandia GLS 3 0 0
Liventia LEN 2 5 3
Kriegiersien KGS 2 3 2
Main Nation Ministry MNM 2 3 1
Cassadaigua CDG 2 2 2
Dunnes DUN 2 2 0
Ethane ETN 2 1 2
Unified Beretania UBT 2 1 0
Gryphonian Alliance GRA 2 1 0
Amuaplye AME 2 0 3
Royal Kingdom of Quebec QUE 1 5 6
West Phoenicia KWP 1 5 0
Kelssek KSK 1 3 5
South Covello SCV 1 3 4
Melbergia MEL 1 3 1
Vakolicci Haven and Celeria VKL 1 2 2
Alinghi FDR ALH 1 2 0
Taeshan TAE 1 2 0
Neu Engollon NEG 1 1 1
Laeral LRL 1 1 1
Mercedini MRC 1 1 1
Austenesia AST 1 1 1
Cosumar COS 1 1 0
Banija BNJ 1 0 1
Holy Principality of Saint Mark SMK 1 0 1
Eastfield Lodge EFL 1 0 1
Tobiasia TOB 1 0 1
Teremaran Unified Team TRM 1 0 1
Riysa RIY 1 0 0
Yanjin YNJ 1 0 0
Austrakia ATK 1 0 0
Lisander LIS 1 0 0
Central Shaneville CSH 1 0 0
Paripana Sporting Council PSC 1 0 0
Free Republics FFR 1 0 0
The Archregimancy ARC 1 0 0
Vekaiyu VEK 0 4 5
Nieubasria NIU 0 3 1
Kosovakia KSV 0 2 3
Ioudaia IOU 0 2 1
United Islamic Khanates UIK 0 1 2
Elejamie EJM 0 1 1
Togonistan TGN 0 1 0
Bran Astor BAS 0 1 0
Valanora VAL 0 1 0
Peoples Republic of Xabia PRX 0 0 5
Vangaziland VNG 0 0 3
Willania Imperium WAI 0 0 2
Natanians and Nosts NTN 0 0 1
Big Bad Badger BBB 0 0 1
Kalosia KLS 0 0 1
Terre Des Gaules GUL 0 0 1
Benjamin Mark BNM 0 0 1
Kannap KAN 0 0 1
84 86 85
Last edited by Electrum on Sun Mar 04, 2018 5:19 pm, edited 3 times in total.

User avatar
Electrum
Minister
 
Posts: 2403
Founded: Jan 20, 2013
Left-Leaning College State

Postby Electrum » Mon Mar 05, 2018 2:28 pm

Day 15 Results

Bobsleigh — Four-Woman — Runs 3 and 4

1 Gaynor Cleaves/Leela Panayotou/Dasi Lanka/Cortney Bratko (MNM)                                     52.43  52.17  52.37  52.26  3:29.23
2 Nancy Cliffersome/Katie Tuxell/Sandra Beak/Hannah Juels (ETN) 52.43 52.55 52.21 52.47 3:29.66
3 Petra Benedicic/Mari Lusona/Kara Mslezova/Louisa Amerova (MTJ) 52.48 52.06 52.44 52.74 3:29.72
4 Angelika Andropov/Ludmila Anokhin/Natascha Gavrikov/Nadija Deruov (LAI) 52.42 52.45 52.42 52.49 3:29.78
5 Kara Makar/Julia Ivanovic/Sophia Velezia/Claudia Velezia (MTJ) 52.95 52.13 52.29 52.42 3:29.79
6 Serena Halliburton/Miriam Prado/Robyn Fox/Selena Torres (ETM) 52.48 52.45 52.43 52.59 3:29.95
7 Truen Gunnarsson/Johanna Dahlin/Selja Heino/Leyla Sezen (FLK) 52.44 52.59 52.61 52.44 3:30.08
8 Sayaka Ayame/Mari Ayaka/Sakura Hoshi/Yuri Akane (PRX) 52.48 52.72 52.51 52.42 3:30.13
9 Gimliza Onlavella/Halli Truskozo/Tyoka Mlanavella/Rukszi Mlanavell (VIL) 52.53 52.67 52.45 52.49 3:30.14
10 Reier Landon Kim/Herbert Blanchard Janna/Tash Falkenrath Alvena/Bonfils Oberst Allana (ALH) 52.57 52.43 52.44 52.71 3:30.15
11 Tisha Storrow/Tanesha Lacruse/Katie Peat/Eve Natty (VNG) 52.43 52.89 52.46 52.43 3:30.21
12 Karine Latendresse-Boka/Marianne Desormeaux-Boka/Naomi Desormaux-Boka/Aaliyaah Boka (QUE) 52.45 52.71 52.51 52.55 3:30.22
13 Alexis Heidelman/Petra Javier/Catelyn Cardinal/Mindy Carter (TAE) 52.56 52.63 52.73 52.39 3:30.31
14 Loride Lopez/Venus Lucasssen/PQ Svetlana/Keira McDouglass (COS) 52.47 52.66 52.47 52.71 3:30.31
15 Darcey Lord/Ashleigh Good/Zainab Ahsan-French/Marie Sayed (EFL) 52.42 52.44 52.80 52.75 3:30.41
16 Mi Wei/Jamie Nex/Antoinette Lorenzo/April Harrison (ETM) 52.95 52.89 52.34 52.45 3:30.63
17 Jewel Templar/Annabella Rucci/Edwina Lenzoka/Fae Smythe (VNG) 52.49 52.48 53.12 52.59 3:30.68
18 Rachel/Maude/Joan/Emily (SMK) 52.45 52.47 53.27 52.54 3:30.73
19 Cindy/Cindi/Cynthia/Candy (SMK) 52.65 52.73 52.70 52.81 3:30.89
20 Elli Röhr/Selina Heilprin/Klara Stabler/Katarina Hauswitz (ATK) 52.44 52.57 52.74 53.20 3:30.95
21 Snezana Aristov/Sonia Aptekar/Tatiana Leskov/Valeria Ryzhkov (LAI) 53.02 52.68 52.56 52.73 3:30.99
22 Alexandria Matthews/Erika Adkins/Verns Shelton/Terri Brewer (AME) 53.54 52.45 52.42 52.76 3:31.17
23 Krissy Lundgren/Tasha Lipscomb/Jessica Felix/Emma Oliveras (CDG) 52.51 53.13 52.96 52.59 3:31.19
24 Darya Nerova/Line Simonsen/Elena Parov/Irma Dalberg (SVJ) 52.67 52.42 53.45 53.06 3:31.60
25 Ruth/Hannah/Marta/Clarice (SMK) 52.42 52.76 53.16 53.26 3:31.60
26 Andeana Larsson/Jalynn Ishak/Dasia Gormly/Heidi Holdsworth (EFL) 52.91 52.90 52.98 53.00 3:31.79
27 Nadine Deschamps/Maral Avagyan/Mélanie Aiza/Florentine Lefévre (NJE) 53.58 52.89 52.86 52.60 3:31.93
28 Rachel Thompson/Julie Murray/Lauren Nelson/Darci Greene (CDG) 54.06 52.62 52.42 52.84 3:31.94
29 Nina Abernathy/Julia Kats/Mikala Robinson/Meetha Foors (AST) 53.19 53.27 52.75 52.92 3:32.13
30 Gertrude Handwood/Agnes Baxtertron/Sybil Ganties/Mabel Jarrs (SCV) 53.03 53.03 52.77 53.31 3:32.14
31 Jenni Lange/Carlene Jaeger/Melinda Ready/Petra Yonker (NAC) 53.44 52.86 52.70 53.15 3:32.15
32 Helena Skuut/Osar Bismalunakiv/Suzana Palnikiav/Polina Vasniavo (KSV) 52.60 54.09 52.72 52.75 3:32.16
33 Eliza Whittle/Melissa Gözbebek/Val Marques/Samantha Erener (ANL) 54.21 53.10 52.43 52.83 3:32.57
34 Nadia Repin/Milena Russkikh/Avelina Umsky/Anastasia Fammus (LAI) 52.92 52.43 53.09 54.17 3:32.61
35 Hannah Rowen/Alexandra Massina/Kate Archer/Alicia Caballero (EJM) 53.45 52.78 52.75 53.67 3:32.65
36 Caitlyn Litchfield/Dianna Parsons/Hannah Dorsey/Nicole Filapek (CDG) 53.60 52.86 52.69 53.65 3:32.80
37 Amelia Jenkins/Maiya MacRae/Callie Possenthal/Annelise Fisher (KSK) 52.97 53.49 53.13 53.30 3:32.89
38 Sara/Clara/Mara/Lara (SMK) 52.86 52.46 54.25 53.42 3:32.99
39 Tylerina Bowles/Alicia Gaines/Yana Lankwood/Sheila Bassantia (SCV) 53.30 52.90 53.47 53.35 3:33.02
40 Elodie Allard/Marianne Chou/Celine Chassaigne/Jiang Yu (LRL) 52.51 53.73 52.87 53.95 3:33.06
41 Mihaela Silva/Ioana Santos/Mihaela Enderssen/Márcia Andreescu (NTN) 54.02 53.51 52.82 52.78 3:33.13
42 Ika Eyastrestre/Ikari Poyustra/Kisia Ayvestro/Xa Pinastreri (VEK) 53.33 52.86 53.31 53.89 3:33.39
43 Stefanie Besly/Danielle Lee/Josephine An/Hana Twellen (DUN) 52.45 54.07 53.64 53.31 3:33.47
44 Valorie Royle/Barbra Elliot/Cedar Isley/Susan Fargrasse (ETN) 53.26 53.22 54.13 52.93 3:33.54
45 Jennifer Villanueva/Kat Windsor/Vicki Rice/Stacey Quick-Paris (UBT) 53.24 53.79 53.41 53.15 3:33.59
46 Anna Mekov/Greta Nielsen/Diane Rszeszov/Tayvannah Shalinqua (MRC) 53.36 53.29 52.66 54.29 3:33.60
47 Silva Hutter/Tersa Balova/Edina Eskabova/Partrina Ozbakova (KSV) 53.10 54.28 53.35 52.90 3:33.63
48 Helen Ahlund/Anna Ostrom/Britta Ekdal/Tina Blomstedt (VNG) 52.60 53.90 53.52 53.72 3:33.74
49 Artemis Svanta/Helen Ingolfsdottir/Aremie Renault/Paula Di Maria (COS) 53.29 54.17 53.10 53.18 3:33.74
50 Elaine Strutt/Diana Fush/Casey Moonee/Mandy Vegan (KWP) 53.58 53.60 52.97 53.66 3:33.81
51 Deral Turna/Ranina Nakova/Semina Najus/Nina Okabova (KSV) 52.91 53.75 53.76 53.41 3:33.83
52 Viska Lamo/Mereja Escara/Aetsa Ncao/Drasi Ganaosa (TUR) 54.01 53.32 53.14 53.56 3:34.03
53 Jane Copper/Malandra Foster/Kelly Cope/Olga Smitt (TAE) 54.30 53.43 52.80 53.53 3:34.06
54 Lisa Lesbos/Adele Cartier/Stacey Scarlett/Teresa Maples (KWP) 53.70 52.95 54.08 53.34 3:34.07
55 Thi E/Sun Ny/Sunn y/Gi Rls (EDO) 53.16 54.05 53.68 53.18 3:34.07
56 Grace Mcdonald/Patricia Mcdonald/Helena mcdonald/Laura Mcdonald (VKL) 52.83 53.08 54.66 53.53 3:34.10
57 Corinne Lapierre/Helena Pitt/Jordan Markin/Brienne Winksley (KSK) 53.34 54.19 53.57 53.04 3:34.14
58 Eva Winter/Lauren Geiger/Petronela Brittain/Leona Rademaker (NAC) 54.14 52.90 54.20 53.11 3:34.35
59 Maraliese Van Der Knaap/Zea Viljoen/Ronella Meyer/Isebel Van Onselen (ASR) 54.10 53.46 53.42 53.41 3:34.39
60 Siran Nazarian/Lucile Droit/Lucine Darbinian/Zuriñe Petrosyan (NJE) 52.90 54.71 53.72 53.12 3:34.45
61 Brittany Collinsworg/Ganita Banes/Gedalia Stephanie/Stephaie Richter (SCV) 53.51 52.78 55.29 53.61 3:35.19
62 Garrard Rupertson Kourtney/Maurer Layton Lilibeth/Grosso Halle Nele/Beitel Farina Eveline (ALH) 53.57 53.98 54.11 53.56 3:35.22
63 Floriana Tveit/Mavise Nazar/Chenelle Harrison/Orlene Jardine (EFL) 53.67 53.30 53.92 55.06 3:35.95
— Celine Yi/Kara Latimer/Brodie Malo/Adelaide Sloan-Bang (QUE) 52.31 52.44 54.27 DSQ DSQ
Janet Nickleman/Hannah Bulle/Elisabeth Buther/Carie McAston (MWK) 52.46 52.69 53.25 DSQ DSQ
Tammy Wolfe/Amy Saita/Kathleen Tejada/Kelly Camp (BNM) 53.03 52.93 53.55 DSQ DSQ
Natalie Huntingfield/Erin Shirley/Charlotte Rolleston/Elizabeth Freame (PSC) 53.26 54.20 53.71 DNF DNF
Magdalena Avice/Kiara Öman/Annelle Beaubois/Donna Boban (COS) 52.85 53.44 DSQ DSQ
Sabine Merskim/Conciatta Heinzler/Giselle Denard/Maria Solari (NEG) 52.43 DSQ DSQ
Sophia Alekova/Maria Dusic/Lara Dusic/Julena Tarasov (MTJ) 54.26 DSQ DSQ
Monika Hertz/Marie Egger/Katharina Braun/Stephanie Maurer (NIU) DSQ DNF
Lana Deskor/Rachel Rolie/Christine Beluki/Eva Store (VKL) DNF DNF


Cross-Country Skiing — Women’s 15 km Skiathlon

1 Julliette Mann (ETN)                 39:58.6
2 Hattie Rettig (NAC) 40:19.5
3 Margaret Stekelenberg (MRC) 40:28.6
4 Jessie Ferrara (ETM) 40:44.9
5 Joelle Webbink (NIU) 40:45.5
6 Amelia Pennington (UBT) 40:46.6
7 Myriam Gao (LRL) 40:51.2
8 Sarah Conrad (TAE) 41:08.9
9 Jutta Correia (BRI) 41:22.3
10 Nessa Söppelstrom (COS) 41:23.0
11 Yoon Il-Sook (ETM) 41:31.9
12 Alissa Castro (DUN) 41:34.8
13 Jocelyn Goryzkya (DUN) 41:47.2
14 Sayli Siyarov (VEK) 41:57.9
15 Jennifer Valenti-Gonzales (BNM) 42:00.5
16 Masha Susnin (LAI) 42:06.1
17 Martina Finkel (PSC) 42:07.2
18 Dianne Leist (BRI) 42:15.2
19 Laura Mikan (SVJ) 42:17.0
20 Suzi Porter (CDG) 42:17.3
21 Phyllis bat Ilana (IOU) 42:17.3
22 Christine bush (NKO) 42:18.0
23 Joan Euett (MEL) 42:19.1
24 Dove Wîskacân (QUE) 42:21.5
25 Veronique Alarie-Brais (QUE) 42:21.7
26 Countess Margie Himmstein (KWP) 42:21.7
27 Kría Annarsdottir (GLS) 42:24.0
28 Yelena Schastlivtsev (LAI) 42:32.8
29 Elena Yervensko (VEK) 42:33.3
30 Lea Care (DUN) 42:35.7
31 Jenny Woods (UBT) 42:38.2
32 Ellen Chiverton (VNG) 42:38.9
33 Letícia Saint-Martin (LIS) 42:42.7
34 Mara Ollund (VKL) 42:43.1
35 America Bahari (AST) 42:43.2
36 Carina Polve (SVJ) 42:43.8
37 Theda Soutter (MNM) 42:47.0
38 Corine Tremanagazalu (BNM) 42:47.6
39 Natalia Guzmán (EJM) 42:51.2
40 Helvir Pentarit (GRA) 43:07.1
41 Chloe Laurent (ANL) 43:10.1
42 Wu Hui-chun (LRL) 43:44.0
43 Stacey Nishikawa (BAS) 43:47.7
44 Kila Malia (VIL) 43:48.4
45 Kayla Holliday (UBT) 43:51.5
46 FemaleTackybot (KGS) 43:52.1
47 Margot Delaporte (LRL) 43:54.9
48 Lena Vallden (SVJ) 44:04.4
49 Jasmin Alavic (MTJ) 44:06.9
50 Lania Beach (VKL) 44:08.7
51 Jessie Urns (TAE) 44:10.5
52 Elina Bjornar (MRC) 44:11.0
53 Lucy Belgrave (ETN) 44:14.1
54 Cici Treadway (VNG) 44:14.9
55 Yulia Unkovsky (LAI) 44:18.2
56 Kyleigh Fabian (NAC) 44:28.3
57 Constance St. Clair (COS) 44:29.8
58 Colleen Sansar (ANL) 44:29.8
59 Alecia Cline (NAC) 44:29.9
60 Carol Nash (AME) 44:44.8
61 Justine Letallec (KSK) 45:03.7
62 Leah Wickett (KWP) 45:09.8
63 Teresita Reddy (BRI) 45:10.2
64 Cailey de Buck (NIU) 45:15.3
65 FemaleJunkbot (KGS) 45:18.4
66 Amanda Webster (BAS) 45:30.7
67 Heidi Jerjysek (KSK) 45:39.7
68 Zonja Barnard (ASR) 45:46.6
69 Rollins Abrahamson Lorainne (ALH) 47:22.8
70 Heidi Gaiazova (BAS) 47:36.3
71 Zaviera Dodds (EFL) 47:49.7
72 Fisher Rosenberger Raphaela (ALH) 48:29.1
73 Coletta Rønning (EFL) 48:40.8
74 FemaleTrashbot (KGS) 49:19.2
— Bernice Hanson (ANL) DNF
Natalia Kedozny (USN) DNF
Selma Wextoioner (GRA) DNF
Sina Abramahamica (SCV) DNF


Curling — Men's — Semifinals

Mattijana (MTJ) 5–4 Natanians and Nosts (NTN)
Royal Kingdom of Quebec (QUE) 6–10 Liventia (LEN)

Curling — Women's — Semifinals

Kriegiersien (KGS) 8–4 Anollasia (ANL)
Electrum (ETM) 7–3 Vakolicci Haven and Celeria (VKL)

Figure Skating — Women's Individual Short Program
Top forty athletes advance to the free skate round

——1 Laura Mendež (KLS)                       77.32
2 Sayli Kamastori (VEK) 77.05
3 Esperanza Lemieux (NIU) 74.13
4 Funerella Prunella DW Simpson (SCV) 71.52
5 Angelika Lipinski (KWP) 70.35
6 Harper Tyler (TAE) 67.46
7 Milya Hilmarssen (LOR) 66.73
8 Lore Keranchev (COS) 65.39
9 Elisabeth Tseng (LRL) 65.33
10 Linda Gates (VKL) 65.18
11 Melanie Gardner (BNM) 64.83
12 Nozomi Hiraoka (PRX) 64.72
13 Nicholle Sheikh (MNM) 64.55
14 Natasha Odintsova (QUE) 64.19
15 Zeynep Samanci (ANL) 63.97
16 Katrina Schwartz (ETM) 63.88
Rose Hawkins (TAR) 63.88
18 Habiba Shamoun (GRG) 63.76
19 Vera Bersolini (NEG) 63.57
20 Arafroza Icearola (VIL) 63.34
21 Dora Strickland (NPN) 63.16
22 Amy (SMK) 63.12
23 Mišela Kote (KLS) 63.05
24 Lorette Richemont (GUL) 62.98
25 Selma Rasmussen (TAE) 62.83
26 Elizabeth Michaels de Almeida (EJM) 62.69
27 Vickie Phelps (AME) 62.57
28 Aren Vaenomil (EJM) 62.42
29 Kikiki Melasanata (VIL) 62.39
30 Nicola Annabell Smith (SCV) 62.13
31 Autumn Meyers (UBT) 62.12
32 Yulia Nemchova (SVJ) 62.11
33 Elsa Ahl (VNG) 62.01
34 Stephanie Velasquez (BNM) 61.91
35 Aceline D'Aubigné (NIU) 61.83
36 Stephanie Baek (QUE) 61.75
37 Gabriella Hashan (KAN) 61.72
38 Ankya Isilavi (VEK) 61.60
39 Lexi Robinson (CDG) 61.57
40 Flavia Codenislova (MRC) 60.71
41 Julia Chilcott (TAR) 60.12
42 Missy Downers (BRI) 60.01
43 Tatyana Rigasheva (SVJ) 59.89
44 Lois Antoniadis (IOU) 59.73
45 Elena chandler (NKO) 59.69
46 Eva Liao (LRL) 59.50
47 Ramona Chambers (NPN) 59.41
48 Abigail Lynch (ETM) 59.38
49 Jazmine Ward (ETN) 59.18
50 Kiava Aloha Kahananui (UBT) 59.17
51 Aghavni Tremble (NJE) 58.98
52 Charlotte Letellier (LRL) 58.94
53 Xa Bolakivi (VEK) 58.61
54 Maddie Conners (CDG) 58.25
55 Susanna Davidson (LEN) 56.94
56 Ashla Morgan (BAR) 56.92
57 Annie Larson (ANL) 56.14
58 Utjkoasnga Knaooaooaogaooa (TUR) 55.88
59 Jasmin Azarenka (MTJ) 55.44
60 Zara Christian (KWP) 55.21
61 Auer Everett Berniece (ALH) 54.95
62 FemaleGoldBot (KGS) 54.79
63 Valentina Bok (LAI) 54.42
64 Lauren Allen (BAR) 54.01
65 Julia Tamasov (MTJ) 53.90
66 Kate Harris (TAR) 53.88
67 Miu Momoka (PRX) 53.80
68 Emily Bergman (VAL) 53.15
69 Shannon Harris (CDG) 53.14
70 Mercy Cortez (UBT) 53.12
71 Bethany Mirza (ETM) 53.03
72 Tara Schwanzlutscher (ANL) 52.93
73 Alexa O'Hara (MEL) 52.54
Sarah Galloway (AST) 52.54
75 Klara Illyushina (LAI) 52.37
76 Candy (SMK) 52.12
77 Nam Cuŋ-gûn (PSC) 52.09
78 Bonny (SMK) 51.98
79 Tatjana Sabornov (KSV) 51.90
80 Jeanette Eriksson (VAL) 51.84
81 Rachel Oda (DUN) 51.72
82 Ann Ryzove (DUN) 51.58
83 Alexandra Garner (TAE) 51.57
84 Winnifred Vermaak (ASR) 51.29
85 Sharon Greene (AST) 51.24
86 Princess Stephanie Bush-Tasman (KWP) 50.96
87 Selena Uzbanov (KSV) 50.86
88 Ioana Mihailescu (NTN) 50.85
89 Letícia Mounier (LIS) 50.83
90 Graciella Koel (NIU) 50.40
91 Anisa Hunter (AST) 50.15
92 Lilith Elmbear (KAN) 50.12
93 Galina Rybakova (LAI) 49.95
94 Chloe Berton (VKL) 49.60
95 Jaliina Ritalii (VIL) 49.41
96 Yu Wi Da (SCV) 48.97
97 Kissy Guilame (BRI) 48.88
98 Kjanoia Konao-akaofa'aa (TUR) 48.40
99 Jessi Ayson (BRI) 48.21
100 Kat Fraggapanne (MRC) 47.85
101 Layla Forestier (NJE) 47.78
102 Erin Garnier (LIS) 47.62
103 Nikita Najova (KSV) 47.28
104 Julia Operley (ETN) 47.23
105 Florence McDonald (MEL) 47.20
106 Annie LeVille (DUN) 46.75
107 Kanon Kohaku (PRX) 46.60
108 Lalla Mokkumannen (COS) 46.49
109 Isabel Hawkins (BAS) 46.13
110 Jessica Miller (BAR) 45.92
111 Melanie Tigret (MRC) 45.70
112 Malin Kolsdotter (VNG) 44.95
113 Danielle Porter (ETN) 44.69
114 Ruby Patton (BAS) 44.68
115 Telma Persson (VAL) 43.91
116 Patricia Hemlock (KSK) 43.13
117 Perchuhi Gardinier (NJE) 42.25
118 Alisia Dakafalon (KLS) 42.00
Natalie Kelsic (KAN) 42.00
120 Loria DeMontrond (COS) 40.94
121 FemaleTrashbot (KGS) 37.83
122 Kheda Godina (FFR) 37.80


Freestyle Skiing — Men's Ski Cross — Final

Heats
Top three athletes in each heat advance to the octofinals

— Heat 1
1 Kamal Singh (KWP) 1
2 Sam Robbins (AME) 2
3 Salvie Brook (BBB) 3
4 Delrico Oates (EFL) 4
5 Cathal Murray (OIS) 5

Heat 2
1 Matt Doughnhue (DUN) 1
2 Matej Grubisic (MTJ) 2
3 Ray Hamilton (QUE) 3
4 Sandy Mook (BRI) 4
5 Charlie Sprackel (MRC) DNF

Heat 3
1 Kandon Daxzen (SCV) 1
2 Shigeru Kojima (PRX) 2
3 Aubrey Smith (ANL) 3
4 Willem Bakker (FLK) 4
5 Gabriel Yi-Weon (QUE) 5

Heat 4
1 Byron Stansell (BRI) 1
2 Salmo Brown (BBB) 2
3 Axel Kjöld (SVJ) DNF
4 Ha Jû-jûŋ (PSC) DNF
5 Nikolaos Maroulis (PSC) DNF

Heat 5
1 Tomas Pirscala (NEG) 1
2 Gavin Holroyd (MRC) 2
3 Allen Porch (BRI) 3
4 Kyle Macleod (CSH) 4
5 Joab Slovendik (AST) 5

Heat 6
1 Mason MacBridghden (KSK) 1
2 Melvin Jasper (TAE) 2
3 Reko Evilesre (VEK) 3
4 Shichirou Hibiki (PRX) 4
5 Dian Vermaak (ASR) 5

Heat 7
1 Mel Ian (DUN) 1
2 Akira Nakamoto (ANL) 2
3 Julio Creel (ETM) 3
4 Fred Jason (TAE) 4
5 Tfura Lak (VIL) 5

Heat 8
1 Robert Harrington (CSH) 1
2 Nagatomi Hashami (TAE) 2
3 Generosb Bertrand (EFL) 3
4 Courtney Elliot Deon (ALH) 4
5 Sacrosi Emaraja (VIL) 5

Heat 9
1 Shane Jockey (KWP) 1
2 Tony Snoop (VNG) 2
3 Onco Rainbow (BBB) 3
4 Tackybot (KGS) 4
5 Lars Upside (VNG) 5

Heat 10
1 SilverBot (KGS) 1
2 Rhett Mack (ETM) 2
3 Archie Samuel (LEN) 3
4 Ysnogavi Mralipo (VIL) 4
5 Charles Stern (VKL) 5

Heat 11
1 Samuel Rivera (ETM) 1
2 Lkibasgaoa Farnsato'o (TUR) 2
3 Kyle Grosbauer (KSK) 3
4 Carmine Pettis (BAS) 4
5 Chris Chavez (UBT) 5

Heat 12
1 Oscar Holmwood (ETN) 1
2 Fred Danson (ANL) 2
3 Gerasim Khalski (LAI) 3
4 Luka Sulic (MTJ) 4
5 Calle Jaerman (SVJ) 5

Heat 13
1 Lars Opheij (NIU) 1
2 Yamano Ignavi (VEK) 2
3 Kevin Sake (DUN) 3
4 Oliver Davidson (ETN) 4
5 Julius Ryan (NKO) 5

Heat 14
1 Anders McBride (KSK) 1
2 Cole Pullen (BAS) 2
3 Shemu'el Norris (DAR) 3
4 Bruno Kelly (LEN) 4

Heat 15
1 Oisin Murray (OIS) 1
2 Septimius Lohrenz (DAR) 2
3 Gaarreth Bolton (VKL) 3
4 I Moŋ-yûn (PSC) DNF

Heat 16
1 Dominik Kraftswhelk (MTJ) 1
2 Terzi Adebayo Rainier (ALH) 2
3 Luke Nolan (OIS) 3
4 Aodh Gibb (DAR) 4


Octofinals
Top three athletes in each octofinal advance to the quarterfinals

— Octofinal 1
1 Salvie Brook (BBB) 1
2 Sam Robbins (AME) 2
3 Terzi Adebayo Rainier (ALH) 3
4 Dominik Kraftswhelk (MTJ) 4
5 Kamal Singh (KWP) 5
6 Luke Nolan (OIS) 6

Octofinal 2
1 Gaarreth Bolton (VKL) 1
2 Oisin Murray (OIS) 2
3 Septimius Lohrenz (DAR) 3
4 Ray Hamilton (QUE) 4
5 Matt Doughnhue (DUN) 5
6 Matej Grubisic (MTJ) DNF

Octofinal 3
1 Shigeru Kojima (PRX) 1
2 Kandon Daxzen (SCV) 2
3 Shemu'el Norris (DAR) 3
4 Anders McBride (KSK) 4
5 Aubrey Smith (ANL) 5
6 Cole Pullen (BAS) DNF

Octofinal 4
1 Lars Opheij (NIU) 1
2 Kevin Sake (DUN) 2
3 Salmo Brown (BBB) 3
4 Axel Kjöld (SVJ) 4
5 Yamano Ignavi (VEK) 5
6 Byron Stansell (BRI) DNF

Octofinal 5
1 Gavin Holroyd (MRC) 1
2 Fred Danson (ANL) 2
3 Allen Porch (BRI) 3
4 Tomas Pirscala (NEG) 4
5 Oscar Holmwood (ETN) 5
6 Gerasim Khalski (LAI) DNF

Octofinal 6
1 Melvin Jasper (TAE) 1
2 Lkibasgaoa Farnsato'o (TUR) 2
3 Mason MacBridghden (KSK) 3
4 Samuel Rivera (ETM) 4
5 Reko Evilesre (VEK) 5
6 Kyle Grosbauer (KSK) 6

Octofinal 7
1 Mel Ian (DUN) 1
2 SilverBot (KGS) 2
3 Archie Samuel (LEN) 3
4 Akira Nakamoto (ANL) 4
5 Rhett Mack (ETM) DNF
6 Julio Creel (ETM) DNF

Octofinal 8
1 Shane Jockey (KWP) 1
2 Onco Rainbow (BBB) 2
3 Generosb Bertrand (EFL) 3
4 Tony Snoop (VNG) 4
5 Robert Harrington (CSH) 5
6 Nagatomi Hashami (TAE) DNF


Quarterfinals
Top three in each quarterfinal advance to the semifinals

— Quarterfinal 1
1 Terzi Adebayo Rainier (ALH) 1
2 Sam Robbins (AME) 2
3 Salvie Brook (BBB) 3
4 Onco Rainbow (BBB) 4
5 Generosb Bertrand (EFL) DNF
6 Shane Jockey (KWP) DNF

Quarterfinal 2
1 Archie Samuel (LEN) 1
2 Oisin Murray (OIS) 2
3 SilverBot (KGS) 3
4 Gaarreth Bolton (VKL) 4
5 Septimius Lohrenz (DAR) 5
6 Mel Ian (DUN) DNF

Quarterfinal 3
1 Kandon Daxzen (SCV) 1
2 Melvin Jasper (TAE) 2
3 Mason MacBridghden (KSK) 3
4 Shemu'el Norris (DAR) 4
5 Shigeru Kojima (PRX) 5
6 Lkibasgaoa Farnsato'o (TUR) 6

Quarterfinal 4
1 Allen Porch (BRI) 1
2 Salmo Brown (BBB) 2
3 Gavin Holroyd (MRC) 3
4 Kevin Sake (DUN) 4
5 Lars Opheij (NIU) 5
6 Fred Danson (ANL) DNF


Semifinals
Top three athletes in each semifinal advances to the final

— Semifinal 1
1 Allen Porch (BRI) 1
2 Gavin Holroyd (MRC) 2
3 Sam Robbins (AME) 3
4 Terzi Adebayo Rainier (ALH) 4
5 Salvie Brook (BBB) 5
6 Salmo Brown (BBB) 6

Semifinal 2
1 Oisin Murray (OIS) 1
2 Mason MacBridghden (KSK) 2
3 SilverBot (KGS) 3
4 Archie Samuel (LEN) 4
5 Melvin Jasper (TAE) 5
6 Kandon Daxzen (SCV) 6


Final
1 Oisin Murray (OIS)            1
2 SilverBot (KGS) 2
3 Allen Porch (BRI) 3
4 Mason MacBridghden (KSK) 4
5 Sam Robbins (AME) 5
6 Gavin Holroyd (MRC) 6


Ice Hockey — Men's — Semifinals

Imperan Olympic Athletes (IOA) 0–1 Turori (TUR)
Nuovo Juvencus (NJE) 1–2 Taracy (TAR)

Snowboarding — Men's Big Air — Qualification
Every athlete performs two runs. The best runs are counted for each athlete. Top 24 advances to the final.

Rk Athlete                      Run 1   Run 2   BestR
1 Ghassan Kamel (EFL) 90.25 93.25 93.25
2 Shun Haruki (PRX) 92.50 89.25 92.50
3 James Patel (ETM) 92.00 77.50 92.00
4 Maki Redzaroka (VIL) 91.50 89.00 91.50
5 Dillon Coda (COS) 90.50 83.50 90.50
6 Ant Starbourne (VNG) 38.75 90.50 90.50
7 Jan Kolverssen (YSR) 84.75 90.25 90.25
8 Pavel Zivkov (SVJ) 89.25 90.00 90.00
9 GoldBot (KGS) 88.50 89.75 89.75
10 Jonas Maurer (NIU) 68.00 89.75 89.75
11 Bruno Söderberg (VAL) 89.50 81.50 89.50
12 York Nuzzo (MNM) 76.00 89.00 89.00
13 Taichi Hoshi (PRX) 89.00 61.50 89.00
14 Danil Hoch (MTJ) 88.75 85.75 88.75
15 Xavier Thomas (BRI) 88.00 44.50 88.00
16 Donny Ekberg (MRC) 87.75 84.25 87.75
17 Xave “Sohi” Avglavara (VIL) 87.50 79.25 87.50
18 Austin de'Davies (KWP) 74.50 87.25 87.25
19 Kilian Jansson (COS) 84.50 86.50 86.50
20 Upaz ben Kalil (IOU) 76.25 86.00 86.00
21 Valtteri Marttanen (SVJ) 58.00 86.00 86.00
22 Mephi Skunk (BBB) 39.75 85.25 85.25
23 Logan Hargreaves (EFL) 77.25 84.50 84.50
24 Trumbauer Ganz Brayden (ALH) 83.25 82.75 83.25
25 Eric Cauchon (QUE) 82.00 80.50 82.00
26 Jonas Rydmark (SVJ) 82.00 53.50 82.00
27 Donald Lumry (VKL) 81.75 75.00 81.75
28 Conor Lanegan (MEL) 81.25 81.50 81.50
29 Jake Cruz (NPN) 75.25 79.50 79.50
30 Frank Strömberg (VAL) 79.25 74.25 79.25
31 Terri Barnes (NKO) 73.75 79.25 79.25
32 Shota Yoshiro (PRX) 77.25 77.50 77.50
33 Halo (SMK) 70.75 77.50 77.50
34 Hodur Marczulski (GLS) 77.00 44.75 77.00
35 Ezekiel Lamona (MRC) 76.25 67.75 76.25
36 Anthon Jonsson (VAL) 75.00 39.75 75.00
37 Maxwell Clay (KAN) 74.75 42.50 74.75
38 BronzeBot (KGS) 74.25 64.75 74.25
39 Elmo Pekkanen (VNG) 51.50 72.75 72.75
40 Zeke Number (BRI) 53.00 72.00 72.00
41 Cuni Rabbit (BBB) 72.00 29.75 72.00
42 Ismael Aimadi (KSK) 65.75 71.00 71.00
43 Harmen Olivier-Sabahi (EFL) 37.25 70.50 70.50
44 Cervi Deer (BBB) 54.00 69.00 69.00
45 Ronald Cooper (ETN) 68.75 14.00 68.75
46 Tristan Calderon (BAS) 47.00 68.50 68.50
47 Radislav Madic (MTJ) 34.00 67.50 67.50
48 Ben Roche (OIS) 66.75 31.75 66.75
49 Dadi Shuck (MEL) 64.25 18.25 64.25
50 Michael Catoso (CDG) 30.75 62.75 62.75
51 Kenneth Smith (ETN) 31.25 62.50 62.50
52 Sven Hartmann (QUE) 62.00 58.75 62.00
53 William Tilsbury (BRI) 38.75 59.75 59.75
54 Dimitri Erdred (TOB) 57.75 33.00 57.75
55 Jurg Meinders (NIU) 19.25 57.75 57.75
56 Adiel Marx (ASR) 57.00 22.75 57.00
57 Kazuto Nakamura (PRX) 56.75 38.00 56.75
58 Bob Aldous (ANL) 22.50 56.75 56.75
59 Wilkerson Dubois Suliman (ALH) 56.00 41.25 56.00
60 Gulo Wolver (BBB) 36.25 56.00 56.00
61 Aldo Maes (BAS) 35.75 55.75 55.75
62 Gavin Levenstone (KAN) 54.75 36.00 54.75
63 Petrus Håkansson (VAL) 38.50 52.75 52.75
64 Matthew Ryan (OIS) 40.50 52.50 52.50
65 Nate Harless (CDG) 16.75 50.75 50.75
66 William Anttonen (VNG) 37.75 47.25 47.25
67 Timmy Bodnar (CDG) 31.50 46.50 46.50
68 Tackybot (KGS) 46.00 26.75 46.00
69 Mark Snyder (BNM) 26.00 46.00 46.00
70 Jasper Cunningham (VKL) 45.25 43.50 45.25
71 Hoomizao Libaugfaoo (TUR) 45.00 20.00 45.00
72 Adam Churchill (NPN) 43.00 36.00 43.00
73 Booker Orta (BAS) 33.50 42.50 42.50
74 Nicky Nasha (SCV) 31.00 42.25 42.25
75 Cillian Reilly (OIS) 18.50 41.00 41.00
76 Blaze (SMK) 40.25 12.75 40.25
77 Iobara Deliivai (VIL) 36.00 39.50 39.50
78 TJ Basel (ETM) 35.75 38.50 38.50
79 Dorgal Kirkegaard (COS) 35.25 38.00 38.00
80 Torben S. Jensen (NIU) 37.00 37.75 37.75
81 Tucker Wright (KAN) 37.75 19.00 37.75
82 Simon Peters (VNG) 34.50 36.00 36.00
83 Peter Rikmane (BRI) 11.75 35.00 35.00
84 Holden Dixon (KAN) 34.25 34.75 34.75
85 Liam Ryan (OIS) 31.00 33.50 33.50
86 Maracrius (SMK) 33.25 29.00 33.25
87 Hunter Gill (DUN) 33.25 25.75 33.25
88 Mohammad Amir (KWP) 30.75 31.75 31.75
89 Logan Hartley (KSK) 31.25 19.50 31.25
90 Yûn Ĭn-myuŋ (PSC) 30.00 24.00 30.00
91 Claude Goran (COS) 17.50 27.50 27.50
92 Mark (SMK) 19.25 27.00 27.00
93 John Travis (CDG) 13.75 9.50 13.75


Ski Jumping — Women's Team Large Hill
All teams will perform a first jump. Top 16 teams will perform a second jump. Highest combined score over the two jumps wins.

Rk Team                                                                                                                 Jump1   Jump2   TotalS
1 Rebecca Koo/Sarah Wang/Liesel Horne/Alicia Church (KWP) 556.9 544.9 1101.8
2 Yasmin Bates/Sussana Harris/Lindy Howard/Jada Alden (ETN) 521.0 552.5 1073.5
3 Lily Kilpatrick/Tessa Parry/Angela Byrne/Tina Vo (ETM) 549.2 520.6 1069.8
4 Emily Cummings/Erica Cummings/Amanda Decoursey/Jill Mara (CDG) 535.8 522.9 1058.7
5 Lucia Karolic/Sophia Karolev/Ameli Jelkova/Jessika Amarova (MTJ) 549.8 507.4 1057.2
6 Glenda Harvey/Tamara Gonzales/Laverne Curtis/Michelle Diaz (AME) 527.4 514.5 1041.9
7 Eva Guerra/Ana von Essen/Lizabet Weiß/Hope Greene (UBT) 521.8 519.5 1041.3
8 Elsbeth Henson/Nicolle Alper/Kaitlyn Seeger/Caralie Nebebe (MNM) 522.8 517.8 1040.6
9 Gabrielle Hojelni/Tea Hojelni/Jessie Alemo/Chunni Elekwe (MRC) 525.6 513.6 1039.2
10 Koizumi Minako/Jang Ye-Na/Natasha Corrigan/Ellie Chiyameyihtamiwin (QUE) 529.4 505.9 1035.3
11 Yui Mayyazawa/Ayumu Takagi/Kotori Fukushi/Chitose Hagimura (PRX) 505.9 512.5 1018.4
12 Lucille Jotter/Avril-Louise Bergeron/Natalie Penner/Delia Strommand (KSK) 501.4 516.9 1018.3
13 Véronique Félix/Vivianne Morel/Coralie Roche/Marilou Arthur (NJE) 500.9 502.8 1003.7
14 Kikila Lunara/Miksi Inlavuflia/Inkara Mozariva/Utavara Birdavil (VIL) 493.5 498.0 991.5
15 Derifa Gonsalves/Rosamaria Kingsley/Jeri Kershaw/Aveline Wright (EFL) 489.3 494.9 984.2
16 Jessie Smyth/Jessica Good/Jess Baker/Mya Masterson (TAE) 486.1 453.5 939.6
17 Valerija Barkov/Janna Irvanen/Ingrid Joes/Patricia Mikkelsen (SVJ) 435.3 435.3
18 Frieda Wintersen/Adamaris Suryavarman/Lisa Calvet/Kate Falk (COS) 429.8 429.8
19 Newmann Passeretti Jacquetta/Freund Farahld Natalee/Arnolfi Kurzmann Fabiana/Sciacchiati Al-bert Gazibiyya (ALH) 427.7 427.7
20 Mihaela Torje/Maria Silva/Ana Santos/Gabriela Enderssen (NTN) 420.3 420.3
21 Phox Minnow/Perca Perch/Cyma Shiner/Merci Clam (BBB) 396.1 396.1
— Nira Nepic/Vera Eldonar/Bira Bosliovic/Dalira Veznekova (KSV) 291.1 291.1


Speed Skating — Men’s Team Pursuit — Final Rounds

Quarterfinals
1 Howard Beaumont/Pierre-Antoine Ménard/Javier Rosario (LEN)     3:42.31
2 Lonnie Schmidt/Owen Rice/Lloyd Rhodes (AME) 3:44.11

1 Wang Kuo-yung/Pierre Tseng/Chiu Chien-hung (LRL) 3:41.99
2 Jenzy Jersey/Gesley Tomerton/Barclays Lloyds (BRI) 3:43.45

1 Patrick Reinhold/Stefan Wagner/Steve Diamantis (PSC) 3:41.51
2 Tim Twavec/Tomaz Nadival/Martin Sevic (KSV) 3:42.64

1 Samij Jedinak/Max Khedira/Giorgi Khedira (MTJ) 3:41.70
2 Martin Salvetieri/Mark Hughes/Ashton Walker (TAE) 3:42.46


Semifinals
1 Wang Kuo-yung/Pierre Tseng/Chiu Chien-hung (LRL)               3:40.44
2 Howard Beaumont/Pierre-Antoine Ménard/Javier Rosario (LEN) 3:42.14


1 Patrick Reinhold/Stefan Wagner/Steve Diamantis (PSC) 3:42.16
2 Samij Jedinak/Max Khedira/Giorgi Khedira (MTJ) 3:43.95


Finals
Bronze medal final
1 Samij Jedinak/Max Khedira/Giorgi Khedira (MTJ) 3:40.75
2 Howard Beaumont/Pierre-Antoine Ménard/Javier Rosario (LEN) 3:43.37

Gold medal final
1 Wang Kuo-yung/Pierre Tseng/Chiu Chien-hung (LRL) 3:41.69
2 Patrick Reinhold/Stefan Wagner/Steve Diamantis (PSC) 3:43.56


Speed Skating — Women’s Team Pursuit — Final Rounds

Quarterfinals
1 Cathy List/Alice List/Irina Robin (ETM)                                       3:02.43
2 Ana Krasinsky/Maríam Kársdottir/Sofia Goertmann (TRM) 3:02.91

1 Lucia Hoprak/Chiara Beruti/Morwenna Bruce (VKL) 3:02.74
2 Joyce Foster/Christine Davis/Dorothy Smith (ETN) 3:03.42

1 Petra Begelov/Elene Eskabov/Martina Sabikova (KSV) 3:01.84
2 Helga Markström/Lina Borgner/Antonia Rynnberg (SVJ) 3:04.80

1 Daniel Accorso Céline/Winfield Kinsley Adele/Sebastiano Salvai Tori (ALH) 3:02.30
2 Melody Reid/Gwon Nam-gyû/Bethany Hopkins (PSC) 3:03.21


Semifinals
1 Lucia Hoprak/Chiara Beruti/Morwenna Bruce (VKL)                               3:02.18
2 Cathy List/Alice List/Irina Robin (ETM) 3:02.92

1 Daniel Accorso Céline/Winfield Kinsley Adele/Sebastiano Salvai Tori (ALH) 3:02.74
2 Petra Begelov/Elene Eskabov/Martina Sabikova (KSV) 3:04.85


Finals
Bronze medal final
1 Cathy List/Alice List/Irina Robin (ETM) 3:01.58
2 Petra Begelov/Elene Eskabov/Martina Sabikova (KSV) 3:02.26

Gold medal final
1 Daniel Accorso Céline/Winfield Kinsley Adele/Sebastiano Salvai Tori (ALH) 3:01.72
2 Lucia Hoprak/Chiara Beruti/Morwenna Bruce (VKL) 3:01.87


Yukigassen — Men's — Quarterfinals

Central Shaneville (CSH) 1–2 Ethane (ETN)
Electrum (ETM) 2–0 Vilita (VIL)
Vangaziland (VNG) 0–2 Natanians and Nosts (NTN)
Mattijana (MTJ) 2–0 Kriegiersien (KGS)

Yukigassen — Women's — Quarterfinals

Vangaziland (VNG) 1–2 Yanjin (YNG)
Natanians and Nosts (NTN) 2–0 Kriegiersien (KGS)
Vakolicci Haven and Celeria (VKL) 1–2 Electrum (ETM)
Glisandia (GLS) 2–0 Mattijana (MTJ)

Medal Tally after Day 15
Nation				Tgm	G	S	B
Electrum ETM 9 7 5
Savojarna SVJ 5 2 3
Mattijana MTJ 5 1 3
Vilita VIL 3 3 2
Ethane ETN 3 3 2
Main Nation Ministry MNM 3 3 1
Laiatanese Federation LAI 3 3 0
Anollasia ANL 3 2 3
Turori TUR 3 2 1
Britonisea BRI 3 1 3
Falkasia FLK 3 1 1
Glisandia GLS 3 0 0
Liventia LEN 2 5 3
West Phoenicia KWP 2 5 0
Kriegiersien KGS 2 4 2
Cassadaigua CDG 2 2 2
Dunnes DUN 2 2 0
Alinghi FDR ALH 2 2 0
Laeral LRL 2 1 1
Unified Beretania UBT 2 1 0
Gryphonian Alliance GRA 2 1 0
Amuaplye AME 2 0 3
Royal Kingdom of Quebec QUE 1 5 6
Kelssek KSK 1 3 5
South Covello SCV 1 3 4
Vakolicci Haven and Celeria VKL 1 3 2
Melbergia MEL 1 3 1
Taeshan TAE 1 2 0
Mercedini MRC 1 1 2
Neu Engollon NEG 1 1 1
Austenesia AST 1 1 1
Cosumar COS 1 1 0
Paripana Sporting Council PSC 1 1 0
Banija BNJ 1 0 1
Holy Principality of Saint Mark SMK 1 0 1
Eastfield Lodge EFL 1 0 1
Tobiasia TOB 1 0 1
Teremaran Unified Team TRM 1 0 1
Riysa RIY 1 0 0
Yanjin YNJ 1 0 0
Austrakia ATK 1 0 0
Lisander LIS 1 0 0
Central Shaneville CSH 1 0 0
Free Republics FFR 1 0 0
The Archregimancy ARC 1 0 0
Oisinistan OIS 1 0 0
Vekaiyu VEK 0 4 5
Nieubasria NIU 0 3 1
Kosovakia KSV 0 2 3
Ioudaia IOU 0 2 1
United Islamic Khanates UIK 0 1 2
Elejamie EJM 0 1 1
Togonistan TGN 0 1 0
Bran Astor BAS 0 1 0
Valanora VAL 0 1 0
Nacaltora NAC 0 1 0
Peoples Republic of Xabia PRX 0 0 5
Vangaziland VNG 0 0 3
Willania Imperium WAI 0 0 2
Natanians and Nosts NTN 0 0 1
Big Bad Badger BBB 0 0 1
Kalosia KLS 0 0 1
Terre Des Gaules GUL 0 0 1
Benjamin Mark BNM 0 0 1
Kannap KAN 0 0 1
90 92 91

User avatar
Electrum
Minister
 
Posts: 2403
Founded: Jan 20, 2013
Left-Leaning College State

Postby Electrum » Tue Mar 06, 2018 9:13 pm

Day 16 Results

Alpine Skiing — Mixed Team — First and Second Round
Tiebreaker: Fastest men's time + Fastest women's time

First Round
— Kosovakia vs Liventia
1 Ava Whittaker (LEN) 24.21
2 Marlijn Krevec (KSV) 24.37

1 Jan Krevec (KSV) 24.10
2 Dany Picard (LEN) 24.16

1 Sara Cummings (LEN) 23.55
2 Tina Mazerna (KSV) 24.03

1 Kain Verzovina (KSV) 24.05
2 Ronnie Weaver (LEN) 24.12

Fastest times (KSV): 24.03+24.05=48.08
Fastest times (LEN): 23.55+24.12=47.67

Nieubasria vs Taracy
1 Emilia Hudson (TAR) 24.04
2 Stéphanie van Diest (NIU) 24.13

1 Scott Watson (TAR) 24.01
2 Erik Nacht (NIU) 24.15

1 Franziska Norder (NIU) 23.86
2 Ella Willis (TAR) 26.78

1 Hendry Treep (NIU) 23.51
— Lewis Wade (TAR) DSQ

Fastest times (NIU): 23.86+23.51 = 47.37
Fastest times (TAR): 24.04+24.01 = 48.05

Benjamin Mark vs Paripana Sporting Council
1 Corine Tremanagazalu (BNM) 23.84
2 Ca Hæ-sa (PSC) 24.09

1 Michael Davison (BNM) 24.06
2 Ernano Manso (PSC) 24.07

1 Jennifer Valenti-Gonzales (BNM) 24.01
2 Michaela Bochori (PSC) 24.45

1 Gene Santos (BNM) 23.64
2 Kenneth Nichols (PSC) 24.11

The Holy Principality of Saint Mark vs Laeral
1 Méline Lin (LRL) 23.67
2 June (SMK) 24.04

1 Halo (SMK) 24.13
— Dimitri Mikhailov (LRL) DNF

1 Sophie Esnault (LRL) 23.61
2 May (SMK) 24.05

1 Tsai Cheng-han (LRL) 23.69
2 Marcarius (SMK) 23.92

Vakolicci Haven and Celeria vs Amuaplye
1 Helen Gomez (AME) 24.37
— Celene Baker (VKL) DNF

1 Sam Pearson (AME) 24.07
2 Paul Vasques (VKL) 24.34

1 Steph London (VKL) 23.54
2 Jeanne Webster (AME) 24.07

1 Matthius Szasz (VKL) 23.54
2 Travis Greer (AME) 23.64

Fastest times (VKL): 23.54+23.54 = 47.08
Fastest times (AME): 24.07+23.64 = 47.71

Usniya vs Royal Kingdom of Quebec
1 Maria Keskiva (USN) 23.67
2 Yana Hahm-Guidetti (QUE) 24.44

1 Aukust Vyalen (USN) 24.06
2 Eric Hannaford-Belanger (QUE) 24.31

1 Tania Rezian (USN) 24.05
2 Yi Hwa-Yeong (QUE) 24.22

1 Markus Varkev (USN) 23.94
2 Jeon Do-Joon (QUE) 24.05

Cassadaigua vs Vilita
1 Ulaka Breaoko (VIL) 26.60
— Alyssa Bannister (CDG) DSQ

1 Wade McBride (CDG) 24.08
2 Makri Ozkala (VIL) 24.09

1 Meghan Regan (CDG) 24.00
2 Akala Breaoko (VIL) 24.15

1 Phillip Chatman (CDG) 24.17
— Zillazi Breaoko (VIL) DNF

Valanora vs Asraelia
1 Wera Söderström (VAL) 23.49
2 Amahle Theron (ASR) 24.13

1 Hamza Åberg (VAL) 23.99
2 Stiaan Van Niekerk (ASR) 24.08

1 Nea Strömberg (VAL) 23.98
2 Kayla Zietsman (ASR) 24.08

1 Angelo Löfgren (VAL) 23.61
2 Eon Goldberg (ASR) 27.59

South Covello vs Northwest Kalactin
1 Janice Jaxxon (SCV) 24.14
2 Molly berry (NKO) 24.31

1 Ricard Baugette (SCV) 24.06
2 Nick garret (NKO) 24.07

1 Millicent van Schwartzenbergwitzheinstein (SCV) 23.51
2 Wanda Thor (NKO) 24.17

1 Dexter Torres (NKO) 24.04
2 Alouicious Buckwheat (SCV) 24.15

Eastfield Lodge vs Kannap
1 Melissa Wilson (KAN) 24.05
2 Consuela Deakin (EFL) 24.18

1 Vaughn Rizvi (EFL) 24.00
— Denver Colman (KAN) DSQ

1 Jadara Corbyn (EFL) 23.89
2 Cindy Howell (KAN) 24.20

1 Cathal Bruneau (EFL) 24.02
2 Travis Colman (KAN) 26.22

Main Nation Ministry vs Natanians and Nosts
1 Ioana LeFebvre (NTN) 24.00
2 Martica Hafrey (MNM) 24.08

1 Augusto Krasney (MNM) 24.01
2 Augustus Torje (NTN) 24.37

1 Cyndia Sakai (MNM) 23.62
2 Elica Oliveira (NTN) 24.26

1 Sherm Peck (MNM) 24.06
2 Johann Torje (NTN) 24.19


First Round Summary
In event of a tie, fastest times of the best male and female athletes of each nation advance to the next round, indicated with an asterisk.

Kosovakia (KSV) 2-2 Liventia* (LEN)
Nieubasria* (NIU) 2-2 Taracy (TAR)
Benjamin Mark (BNM) 4-0 Paripana Sporting Council (PSC)
The Holy Principality of Saint Mark (SMK) 1-3 Laeral (LRL)
Vakolicci Haven and Celeria* (VKL) 2-2 Amuaplye (AME)
Usniya (USN) 4-0 Royal Kingdom of Quebec (QUE)
Cassadaigua (CDG) 3-1 Vilita (VIL)
Valanora (VAL) 4-0 Asraelia (ASR)
South Covello (SCV) 3-1 Northwest Kalactin (NKO)
Eastfield Lodge (EFL) 3-1 Kannap (KAN)
Main Nation Ministry (MNM) 3-1 Natanians and Nosts (NTN)

Second Round
— Kriegiersien vs Liventia
1 FemaleSilverBot (KGS) 24.08
2 Ava Whittaker (LEN) 24.15

1 Dany Picard (LEN) 23.53
2 SilverBot (KGS) 23.59

1 Sara Cummings (LEN) 23.61
2 FemaleGoldBot (KGS) 23.85

1 Ronnie Weaver (LEN) 23.58
2 GoldBot (KGS) 23.60

Ethane vs Nuovo Juvencus
1 Axelle Sarkozy (NJE) 23.52
2 Deborah Clark (ETN) 24.01

1 Samuel Jones (ETN) 23.94
2 Antonin St Martin (NJE) 24.06

1 Léontine Paternoster (NJE) 23.58
2 Amanda Harlow (ETN) 23.98

1 Tommy Greene (ETN) 23.91
2 Nicéphore Bonfils (NJE) 24.29

Fastest times (NJE): 23.52+24.29 = 47.81
Fastest times (ETN): 23.98+23.91 = 47.89

Mattijana vs Nieubasria
1 Georgia Jesenice (MTJ) 24.00
2 Stéphanie van Diest (NIU) 24.01

1 Andrez Sabler (MTJ) 23.75
2 Erik Nacht (NIU) 23.98

1 Franziska Norder (NIU) 23.79
2 Daniella Viedenfele (MTJ) 23.98

1 Marcel Sabitzer (MTJ) 23.84
2 Hendry Treep (NIU) 24.10

Electrum vs Benjamin Mark
1 Sue Whitten (ETM) 23.75
2 Corine Tremanagazalu (BNM) 23.89

1 Ryan Matthews (ETM) 23.66
2 Michael Davison (BNM) 24.20

1 Charis Upwey (ETM) 23.52
2 Jennifer Valenti-Gonzales (BNM) 24.02

1 Eugene Wong (ETM) 23.53
2 Gene Santos (BNM) 24.09

Unified Beretania vs Laeral
1 Vicky Stevens (UBT) 23.59
2 Méline Lin (LRL) 24.11

1 Dimitri Mikhailov (LRL) 23.49
2 Zach Williams (UBT) 23.84

1 Sophie Esnault (LRL) 23.85
2 Becky Stevens (UBT) 23.87

1 Andrew Kaufman (UBT) 23.65
— Tsai Cheng-han (LRL) DNF

Fastest times (UBT): 23.59+23.65 = 47.24
Fastest times (LRL): 23.85+23.49 = 47.34

Savojarna vs Alinghi Federal-Democratic Republic
1 Maria Andersson (SVJ) 24.01
2 Plourde Vogts Nitza (ALH) 24.02

1 Gudmundur Jonsson (SVJ) 23.54
2 Piovene Fournier Danyl (ALH) 23.62

1 Laura Mikaelsson (SVJ) 23.85
2 Ermacora Braband Kaylyn (ALH) 24.00

1 Santo Aleshire Tischael (ALH) 23.88
2 Kjetil Sandström (SVJ) 24.00

West Phoenicia vs Vakolicci Haven and Celeria
1 Missy Helan (KWP) 23.87
2 Celene Baker (VKL) 24.02

1 Eddie Callum (KWP) 23.98
2 Paul Vasques (VKL) 24.45

1 Devi Aucks (KWP) 23.58
2 Steph London (VKL) 24.38

1 Matthius Szasz (VKL) 23.87
2 Boomer Burk (KWP) 24.01

Kelssek vs Anollasia
1 Felicity Lockhart (ANL) 23.98
2 Aylssa Gregory (KSK) 24.05

1 Timothy Werner (ANL) 23.63
— Evan Mackay (KSK) DSQ

1 Dominique Renier (ANL) 23.49
2 Colleen Tailteinn (KSK) 24.00

1 Kaine Bailey (KSK) 23.70
2 John Bergen (ANL) 23.78

Vekaiyu vs Usniya
1 Maria Keskiva (USN) 24.00
2 Floria Sevenistre (VEK) 24.07

1 Ehjy Volestre (VEK) 23.87
2 Aukust Vyalen (USN) 24.21

1 Sayli Ivulse (VEK) 23.53
2 Tania Rezian (USN) 24.11

1 Imanov Locave (VEK) 23.63
2 Markus Varkev (USN) 24.08

Mercedini vs Laiatanese Federation
1 Anya Osolodkin (LAI) 23.64
2 Susan Krekalic (MRC) 24.09

1 Manny Frederickson (MRC) 23.50
2 Radoslav Sevostyanov (LAI) 23.85

1 Ekaterina Pozdnyakov (LAI) 23.76
2 Andrea Pushkin (MRC) 24.01

1 Anton Crevak (MRC) 23.99
2 Sergei Polishchuk (LAI) 24.01

Fastest times (MRC): 24.01+23.50 = 47.51
Fastest times (LAI): 23.64+23.85 = 47.49

Melberg vs Cassadaigua
1 Ali Dunne (MEL) 23.56
2 Alyssa Bannister (CDG) 23.58

1 Arnald Jonson (MEL) 23.87
2 Wade McBride (CDG) 24.17

1 Meghan Regan (CDG) 23.61
2 Edi Dunne (MEL) 23.74

1 Jonny Dimo (MEL) 23.48
2 Phillip Chatman (CDG) 29.12

Cosumar vs Valanora
1 Wera Söderström (VAL) 24.06
2 Satsuki Saatchi (COS) 24.08

1 Benji Masaru (COS) 23.57
2 Hamza Åberg (VAL) 23.59

1 Sheila Redmund (COS) 24.06
2 Nea Strömberg (VAL) 24.10

1 Angelo Löfgren (VAL) 23.96
2 Kraig DeGroot (COS) 24.00

Fastest times (COS): 24.06+23.57 = 47.63
Fastest times (VAL): 24.06+23.59 = 47.65

Dunnes vs South Covello
1 Marie Krampert (DUN) 24.10
2 Janice Jaxxon (SCV) 24.32

1 Ricard Baugette (SCV) 24.31
2 Luis Gourda (DUN) 24.47

1 Janis Wallace (DUN) 23.57
2 Millicent van Schwartzenbergwitzheinstein (SCV) 23.90

1 Alouicious Buckwheat (SCV) 24.18
— Chris Ellis (DUN) DSQ

Fastest times (DUN): 23.57+24.47 = 48.04
Fastest times (SCV): 23.90+24.18 = 48.08

Britonisea vs Bran Astor
1 Nell Hamaker (BRI) 24.15
2 Hannah Avery (BAS) 24.19

1 Dewi Griffith (BAS) 24.10
2 Roosevelt Fagen (BRI) 24.14

1 Lili Mosby (BRI) 23.55
2 Jules Wallace (BAS) 24.00

1 Troy Zheng (BRI) 23.85
2 Will Stafford (BAS) 24.06

Vangaziland vs Eastfield Lodge
1 Kamma Bronck (VNG) 23.83
2 Consuela Deakin (EFL) 24.00

1 Robin Velten (VNG) 23.99
2 Vaughn Rizvi (EFL) 24.21

1 Norma Kristjansdottir (VNG) 24.03
2 Jadara Corbyn (EFL) 24.04

— Will Naslander (VNG) DNF
Cathal Bruneau (EFL) DNF

Taeshan vs Main Nation Ministry
1 Martica Hafrey (MNM) 23.86
2 Martia Harelson (TAE) 24.15

1 Maxwell Carter (TAE) 23.61
2 Augusto Krasney (MNM) 23.87

1 Allison Laffayette (TAE) 23.78
Cyndia Sakai (MNM) 23.78

1 Mathew Essex (TAE) 23.48
2 Sherm Peck (MNM) 23.55


Second Round Summary
In event of a tie, fastest times of the best male and female athletes of each nation advance to the next round, indicated with an asterisk.
Kriegiersien (KGS) 1-3 Liventia (LEN)
Ethane (ETN) 2-2 Nuovo Juvencus* (NJE)
Mattijana (MTJ) 3-1 Nieubasaria (NIU)
Electrum (ETM) 4-0 Benjamin Mark (BNM)
Unified Beretania* (UBT) 2-2 Laeral (LRL)
Savojarna (SVJ) 3-1 Alinghi Federal-Democratic Republic (ALH)
West Phoenicia (KWP) 3-1 Vakolicci Haven and Celeria (VKL)
Kelssek (KSK) 1-3 Anollasia (ANL)
Vekiayu (VEK) 3-1 Usniya (USN)
Mercedini (MRC) 2-2 Laiatanese Federation* (LAI)
Melberg (MEL) 3-1 Cassadaigua (CDG)
Cosumar* (COS) 2-2 Valanora (VAL)
Dunnes* (DUN) 2-2 South Covello (SCV)
Britonisea (BRI) 3-1 Bran Astor (BAS)
Vangaziland (VNG) 3-0 Eastfield Lodge (EFL)
Taeshan (TAE) 3-1 Main Nation Ministry (MNM)

Bobsleigh — Four-Man — Runs 1 and 2

—1 Ivan Rojzhensky/David Patersen/Chen Wan/Ace Kayo (VNG)                                            51.35  50.89  1:42.24
2 Aram Boreen/Jakk Kappelhof/Alandag Avgaard/Umar Moagaren (COS) 51.07 51.20 1:42.27
3 Arfast Sanddahl/Ulf Hedstrom/John Jadaquist/Styles Panheiro (VNG) 51.10 51.21 1:42.31
4 Jordan Lauffer/Tyler Aimes/Tim Fultz/Connor McMillan (TAE) 51.20 51.24 1:42.44
5 Kiril Dardulum/Nadal Vaskov/Unar Oezbekov/Andrija Sabinkov (KSV) 51.03 51.42 1:42.45
6 Fedor Marelika/Ulin Višnov/Julian Shultz/Niko Shudinov (MTJ) 51.15 51.31 1:42.46
7 Nolan Strachan/Alain Jean-Dupuis/Mathieu Wang/William Wang (QUE) 51.22 51.33 1:42.55
8 Jakobs Ungaro Campbell/Emmet Augustin Teddy/Zimmerman Steube Mark/Trengove Pape Cordelio (ALH) 51.22 51.35 1:42.57
9 Avkt Zadornov/Pavel Vanzin/Kiril Yamov/Alexander Tefurnov (LAI) 51.05 51.53 1:42.58
10 Michel Arglauer/Reinhard Feinlau/Oskar Rogglietto/Jean-Philippe St. Vincent (NEG) 51.32 51.27 1:42.59
11 Justin Godfrey/Hank Christop/Konor Welch/Chauncey Simms (DUN) 51.52 51.09 1:42.61
12 Karl Svensson/Dimitri "Rossiya" Romanov/Jan Holtgren/Yule Skoog (FLK) 51.28 51.46 1:42.74
13 Dan Shulnik/Andreas Lollinger/Martin Skopic/Samir Lorenzic (MTJ) 51.43 51.37 1:42.80
14 Jack Vielmen/Gary Harnisch/Max Berry/Liam Jules (MWK) 51.24 51.65 1:42.89
15 Ingemar Isaacson/Eugen Holst/Heino Van As/Salomon Daelmans (NAC) 51.50 51.47 1:42.97
16 Tammaam Fraser/Craig Anwar/Darion Loiseau/Naaji Bertin (EFL) 51.30 51.71 1:43.01
17 Brento Bodynii/Gireffi Bodynii/Quakii Estat/Exidii Motoqivic (VIL) 51.53 51.52 1:43.05
18 Mats Berglund/Jans Martensen/Jars Fisk/Filip Algrand (IOA) 51.49 51.64 1:43.13
19 Petre Lamja/Dominik Handlos/Martin Hintero/Marko Ritzmaeler (MTJ) 51.71 51.57 1:43.28
20 Grischa Maslak/Timur Kirilov/Timofey Drugov/Artyom Yeskertov (LAI) 51.81 51.49 1:43.30
21 Michael Richardson/James Rutner/Ephe Demron/Sarp Gorki (ANL) 51.80 51.52 1:43.32
22 Man Vagel/Peter Vragek/Michael Gotta/Dylan Rayle (KSV) 51.69 51.67 1:43.36
23 Hassan Al-Assad/Ahmed Moussa/Karim Al-Sultani/Sayyid Mansour (GRG) 51.59 51.80 1:43.39
24 Jordan Garder/Tanner Myers/Kevin Carr/Nate Dauder (KSK) 52.07 51.37 1:43.44
25 Cocoabo #W07/Cocoabo #W09/Cocoabo #W11/Cocoabo #W15 (TUR) 51.15 52.36 1:43.51
26 Esmapala Esderaki/Najari Nadala/Sharakho Walson/Andrew Grant (BNM) 51.44 52.07 1:43.51
27 Niko Toleafoa/Artur Tau/Eli Esera/Tariua Tuala (TGN) 51.99 51.55 1:43.54
28 Nicholas Cartwright/Raymond Nguyen/Tony Underwood/Eric Venus (ETM) 52.31 51.27 1:43.58
29 Adrian Algrave/Edward Talassos/Damian Snook/Thiago Viana (LIS) 52.03 51.60 1:43.63
30 Troy Carroll/Marshall Schultz/Daniel Carter/Christopher Bayer (ETM) 51.17 52.48 1:43.65
31 Tyler Hudson/Bennett Street/Chaz Orchard/Apple Ball (SCV) 52.01 51.64 1:43.65
32 Liam Osma/Jack Isona/Harry Miskovski/Nila Landown (MRC) 51.94 51.71 1:43.65
33 Mikael Andersson/Victor Landman/Igor Volkov/Leonid Orashenko (SVJ) 51.95 51.75 1:43.70
34 Junius Whalen/Lucas McArthur/Anacleto Cockburn/Jacobo Sheridan (DAR) 52.42 51.37 1:43.79
35 Eldin D'angelo/Alden Hwang/Barton Kirkelie/Ike Hutchings (MNM) 51.91 51.94 1:43.85
36 Jackson Garrett/McMasters/Randallman/Todd Winslow (BAS) 51.69 52.18 1:43.87
37 Kevin Malinka/Nigel Faraj/Ian Faraj/Raj al-Sitr (MRC) 52.04 51.84 1:43.88
38 Olak Bargenson/Dennis Clarkite/Trevor Norris/Hale Young (AST) 51.87 52.01 1:43.88
39 Abe/Bert/Chuck/Dean (SMK) 52.16 51.73 1:43.89
40 Petar Paskollinov/Gerard Hanjussen/Karlson Pasdallsi/Timor Meggelen (KSV) 52.11 51.81 1:43.92
41 Mike Smallwood/Pete Lagunes/Arthur Krantz/Adam Seltzer (CDG) 51.68 52.30 1:43.98
42 Márius Danielescu/Mihai Enderssen/Mihai Souza/Márcus North (NTN) 52.45 51.54 1:43.99
43 Tim Brennan/John Bradford/Alex Sanderson/Matt Dunes (CDG) 52.17 51.82 1:43.99
44 Jean-Luc Li/Marc Girault/Benoît Serre/Philippe Andrieux (LRL) 52.08 51.92 1:44.00
45 Lawrence baker/Craig Roberts/nick Johansson/Joey petrovnic (NKO) 51.49 52.53 1:44.02
46 Toal Sherman/Raeburn Rowland/Velvel Girard/Allan Read (DAR) 52.15 51.92 1:44.07
47 Fr. John/Fr. Ion/Fr. Ivan/Fr. Ioannes (ARC) 52.66 51.42 1:44.08
48 Jorge Avilar/Joe Erickson/Thomas McIntyre/Robert Ramsey (UBT) 51.94 52.23 1:44.17
49 Khazhak Matevosian/Narek Bonnay/Sevan Avagyan/Xesús De Sauveterre (NJE) 51.73 52.45 1:44.18
50 William Millbrook/Ike Ricardon/Berny Graves/Frederick Belton (ETN) 52.31 52.05 1:44.36
51 Ramesh Kumar/VItali Voynov/Pablo Vargas/Nick Fischetti (CDG) 52.82 51.57 1:44.39
52 Christian Holzman/Edward Gallagher/Ryan Espinoza/Sul Yoŋ-jûŋ (PSC) 52.19 52.23 1:44.42
53 Vanse Ikrovi/Seri Ymalo/Kuselo Kystrevastri/Seri Iyakasku (VEK) 52.56 51.87 1:44.43
54 Jim Bissell/Ron Green/Kevin Rowsch/Owen Wrigley (BAS) 51.53 52.93 1:44.46
55 Március Priscus/Cáius Numídio/Ion North/Mihai da Silva (NTN) 52.31 52.15 1:44.46
56 Halo/Blaze/Mark/Marcarius (SMK) 52.31 52.16 1:44.47
57 Tobias Aldebrandi Todias/Welch Beringer Cass/Platt Maynard Sebastien/Cheshire Ward Hasib (ALH) 52.03 52.47 1:44.50
58 Emanuel Boliker/Veron Palocki/Joseph Archien/Nev Bolrad (VKL) 52.14 52.37 1:44.51
59 Rigva Modic/Bimala Walsiit/Wingzu Yakavil/Renoo Pujaksli (VIL) 52.31 52.20 1:44.51
60 Muhammad Tunn/Stevie Darg/Murat Kayak/Ali Nasser (KWP) 52.34 52.18 1:44.52
61 Jolly Santa/Fruitly Fanta/Mikey Morristown/Wally Woodbridge (SCV) 52.36 52.34 1:44.70
62 Shakir Van Heerdens/Jaco Murray/Adonis Van Vollenhoven/Kaikara Bezuidenhout (ASR) 52.07 52.70 1:44.77
63 Zack Smith/Connor Wishholm/Horacio Wilson/Jason Hewitt (DUN) 52.53 52.30 1:44.83
64 John Szarakin/Paul Lobros/Harrison Belfield/Fin Durnvel (VKL) 52.97 51.93 1:44.90
65 Sunny Marty/Harry Marty/Albus Marty/Samson Leonard (KWP) 52.35 52.56 1:44.91
66 Emmit Carlton/Matt Coswalt/Tim Drury/Essen Jones (TAE) 52.50 52.42 1:44.92
67 Feidlimid Abraham/Jehiel Mason/Nahor Nash/Gerfrid Quickley (DAR) 52.49 52.48 1:44.97
68 Roblem Korodziy/Validev Ajair/Korza Idzeva/Borody Miklin (USN) 52.44 52.55 1:44.99
69 Avgust Denisov/Jaroslav Grishin/Vanya Domnin/Georgy Bragin (LAI) 51.64 53.37 1:45.01
70 Greg Timmels/Marcus Stephenson/Lex Salvage/Maxwell Backus (ETN) 53.12 52.11 1:45.23
71 Magne Westgard/Kev Skoglund/Darius Viken/Khris Tenoff (VNG) 53.12 52.49 1:45.61
72 Thon Klydesly/Jan Der Kuyt/Royce Emberhardt/Oldain Johnson (COS) 52.82 53.49 1:46.31
73 Paul Clair/Jon Hayden/Jorge Gonçalves de Freitas/Diego Hernández (EJM) 52.08 54.39 1:46.47
74 Andreas Sydney/Torleif Assink/Aage Ragnvaldsson/Svante Beyersdorf (NAC) 52.48 54.00 1:46.48
75 Frank Ackerman/Jens Wechsler/Steffen Hoch/Robert Beike (NIU) 54.02 53.15 1:47.17
— Casey Sharp/Trevor Ortiz/Garry Benson/Edwin Bowen (AME) 52.41 DSQ DSQ
Bluewood Smalls/Darnell Bree/Colin Netwall/Jim Jolly (SCV) 52.52 DSQ DSQ
Aaryan Bloggs/Zufar O'Donnell/Izaiah Vindel-Girgis/Valentijn Amar (EFL) DSQ DSQ
Austin Jarvis-Dupuis/Tikhon Hong/Simon Lambert/Desiderius St. Paul (QUE) DSQ DSQ
Barry Kripke/Carl Rundgren/Sven Dimitri/Ansel Smithson (BAS) DNF DNF
Najeem McNeill/Oliwier Stepan/Mckenzie Hawkins/Garner Benard (EFL) DNF DNF
Peter Dowd/Josh Poelver/Patrick Elmsley/Andreas de Santis (KSK) DSQ DSQ
Sevan Hagopian/Keghart Parsamyan/Hakob Gevorgian/Corentin Page (NJE) DNF DNF


Curling — Men's — Finals

Bronze medal final
Natanians and Nosts (NTN) 12–10 Royal Kingdom of Quebec (QUE)

Gold medal final
Mattijana (MTJ) 11–12 Liventia (LEN)

Curling — Women's — Finals

Bronze medal final
Anollasia (ANL) 8–7 Vakolicci Haven and Celeria (VKL)

Gold medal final
Kriegiersien (KGS) 7–6 Electrum (ETM)

Freestyle Skiing — Women's Ski Cross — Qualification

—1 Rosana Weddle (BAS)               1:17.17
2 Albertine Reaves (BAS) 1:17.27
3 Nicki Concho (MRC) 1:17.40
4 Georgia Zamas (MTJ) 1:17.57
5 Adelaida Staple (BRI) 1:17.70
6 Candy Kwong (KWP) 1:17.98
7 Diane Barton (ANL) 1:18.07
8 Melina Frangos (ANL) 1:18.22
9 Aurélie Beauchamp (KSK) 1:18.77
10 Xa Kilakalov (VEK) 1:18.81
11 Ayumi Babaganoush (PRX) 1:18.86
12 Pernilla Vuotilainen (SVJ) 1:19.06
13 Zoe England (UBT) 1:19.27
14 Calandra Hagan (BAS) 1:19.33
15 Micaela Bayliss (EFL) 1:19.38
16 Emma Stewart (ETN) 1:19.49
17 Ju Hye-Gyeong (QUE) 1:19.62
18 Lexi Dwyer (CDG) 1:19.69
19 Teri Tall (VNG) 1:19.71
20 Dina Tulic (MTJ) 1:19.76
21 Karen Barnes (ETM) 1:19.81
22 Ava Warner (COS) 1:19.88
23 Jocelyn Parker (KSK) 1:20.05
24 Kuraa Nalisa (VIL) 1:20.09
25 An Gi-gun (PSC) 1:20.10
Portia Holt (TAE) 1:20.10
Steinmann Traversi Arij (ALH) 1:20.10
28 Therese Biggs (ETM) 1:20.15
29 Core Whitefish (BBB) 1:20.20
30 Lindy Sottile (BRI) 1:20.22
31 Alison Black (MEL) 1:20.23
Kyler Bones (TAE) 1:20.23
33 Alison Warner (COS) 1:20.29
34 Melissa Weiss (KWP) 1:20.32
35 Rana Mifflin (DUN) 1:20.34
36 Alanna Creighton (QUE) 1:20.41
37 Mary Day (PSC) 1:20.49
38 Aicacia Warner (COS) 1:20.51
39 Salve Lake (BBB) 1:20.59
40 Clara Trenton-Joo (QUE) 1:20.63
41 Xandina Daxzen (SCV) 1:20.78
42 Laurie Bood (NIU) 1:20.81
43 Carrie Harrington (CDG) 1:20.84
FemaleTrashbot (KGS) 1:20.84
Vasilisa Goryunov (LAI) 1:20.84
46 Ada Haraldsson (DAR) 1:20.90
47 Salve Bull (BBB) 1:20.98
48 FemaleTackybot (KGS) 1:20.99
49 Rey Ewvald (DUN) 1:21.00
50 Rihanna Abdulanwe (MRC) 1:21.01
51 Hiroko Miho (PRX) 1:21.05
Sisani Bolastori (VEK) 1:21.05
53 Africa Landvik (DAR) 1:21.22
54 Aina Hibiki (PRX) 1:21.49
55 Wadha Edris (EFL) 1:21.50
56 Jane Long (TAE) 1:21.51
57 Daniella Kramaric (MTJ) 1:21.57
58 Patty Young (ETM) 1:21.71
59 Hanife Karakas (ANL) 1:21.74
60 Alma Vasquez (UBT) 1:21.91
61 Erika Seastrom (CDG) 1:22.02
62 Gabrielle Ribeiro Barros (PSC) 1:22.03
63 Ann Garcia (NKO) 1:22.10
64 Phung Dunstan (BRI) 1:22.12
65 Krystal Salazar (AME) 1:22.25
66 Miempie Joubert (ASR) 1:22.31
67 Marietta Bop (VKL) 1:22.49
68 FemaleJunkbot (KGS) 1:22.52
69 Mae Northener (VNG) 1:22.58
70 Daniela Järvi (SVJ) 1:23.99
71 Akii Malka (VIL) 1:24.70
72 Kate Grey (VKL) 1:27.29
73 Helga Blackburn (DAR) 1:31.09
74 Sandy Cliff (DUN) 1:31.81
— Kaitlin Mason (ETN) DNF
Kellogg Kingston Colgane (ALH) DNF


Ice Hockey — Men's — Bronze Final

Imperan Olympic Athletes (IOA) 0–2 Nuovo Juvencus (NJE)

Ice Hockey — Women's — Bronze Final

Imperan Olympic Athletes (IOA) 2–1 Cosumar (COS)

Short Track — Men’s 1 000 m — Final

1 Michel Cormier-Welton (KSK)  1:23.928
2 Dan Kamatz (MTJ) 1:24.408
3 Kaspar Gerstner (ATK) 1:25.292
— Alexander Newman (LEN) DSQ


Short Track — Men’s 5 000 m Relay — Final

1 Jin Li/Stephane Riviere/Pierre Tseng/Wang Kuo-yung (LRL)       6:43.676
2 Henrik Brækken/Josó Babiäno/Oscar Lucas/José Weiß (PSC) 6:43.791
3 Laurence Moreno/Cecil Price/Ronald Wise/Raymond Park (ETM) 6:44.864
4 Sander Myers/Tayyib Buchan/Edwardo Edris/Rudy Blackwell (EFL) 6:45.103


Short Track — Women’s 1 500 m
Bottom 59 athletes with skills of less than or equal to 70 competed in the Heats. The top 36 athletes will skills 70 and above will compete from Octofinals onwards (athletes with a skill of exactly 70 were randomly selected to enter the heats as top seeds).

Heats
Top three in each heat as well as advancements advance to the octofinals.

— Heat 1
1 Leeann Gambale (MNM) 2:17.207
2 Kwo Li (MRC) 2:22.583
3 Linda graham (NKO) 2:38.852
4 Armina diPietro (LIS) 2:43.225 ADV
— Rachel Cooke (DUN) DSQ

Heat 2
1 Anunciacion Isa (EFL) 2:24.256
2 Jeanette Coberra (AST) 2:24.298
3 Linn Svensson (VAL) 2:27.966
4 Sumiko Akira (PRX) 2:32.171
5 Lianne Jacques (VKL) 2:33.851

Heat 3
1 Alya Gagolin (LAI) 2:24.480
2 Sharon Linde (MEL) 2:24.832
3 Takako HIna (PRX) 2:29.260
4 Amber Edwards (BAS) 2:30.008 ADV
— Thilde Svensson (VAL) DSQ

Heat 4
1 Clemence Fleury (LRL) 2:16.900
2 Yolanda Sanchez (ANL) 2:20.676
3 Sarah Murch (KSK) 2:25.087
4 Kara Silver (AST) 2:27.258
5 Sally Kraus (MEL) 2:29.124

Heat 5
1 Teresa Wadley (MEL) 2:18.732
2 Daniela Sohlmann (VNG) 2:24.458
3 Leslii Kiesterholdt (COS) 2:25.879
4 Olga Mikhailova (SVJ) 2:27.926
5 Gerlinda Treurniet (NIU) 2:35.069

Heat 6
1 Diane Hall (ETN) 2:21.416
2 Dina Alzerov (MTJ) 2:22.743
3 Coala Berry (SCV) 2:24.520
4 Adeline Yang (LRL) 2:26.100
5 Thea Ptolemai (KWP) 2:32.451

Heat 7
1 Okaazi Moralz (VIL) 2:24.966
2 Julia LaMer (DUN) 2:25.628
3 Goh Hyeon-Joo (QUE) 2:26.058
4 Haley Balkurr (VKL) 2:26.296
5 Shiro Yamada (PRX) 2:29.424

Heat 8
1 Anastasia Grachyov (LAI) 2:20.176
2 Infalaalaiao Mkauso'o (TUR) 2:24.394
3 Marissa Perkins (AST) 2:24.812
4 Jane Fox (TAE) 2:31.647
5 Nina Tanagazu (BNM) 2:44.151

Heat 9
1 Mattie Howell (AME) 2:24.467
2 Rebecca Beduschi (EJM) 2:26.112
3 Radmila Voronov (LAI) 2:26.940
4 Stephanie Costanza (BNM) 2:27.665 ADV
5 Hannah Davis (TOB) 2:29.421

Heat 10
1 Marissa Hudson (DUN) 2:24.431
2 Tyla Brown (SCV) 2:24.822
3 Victoria Meissner (CDG) 2:26.666
4 Gabriella Dunlop (ETM) 2:27.662
5 Erika Dams (LIS) 2:28.626

Heat 11
1 Jenifer Li (ANL) 2:23.705
2 Eva Kunarov (MTJ) 2:24.452
3 Shari Buxtonbrownson (SCV) 2:34.082
4 Pierrette Dupond (COS) 2:36.483
— Missy Retford (MRC) DSQ

Heat 12
1 Nova Garvursdottir (YSR) 2:17.134
2 Ashley Walker (ETN) 2:29.642
3 Abi Prescott (VKL) 2:33.126 ADV
— Tanja Virtanen (SVJ) DSQ


Octofinals
Top three in each octofinal as well as advancements advance to the quarterfinals.

— Octofinal 1
1 Nova Garvursdottir (YSR) 2:21.077
2 Diamond Parks (KAN) 2:23.377
3 Hermina Axelsdottir (VNG) 2:23.538
4 Jukava Ingolala (VIL) 2:23.667
5 Abi Prescott (VKL) 2:25.359
6 Ashley Walker (ETN) 2:46.092

Octofinal 2
1 Eleonore Beaudry-Jeong (QUE) 2:19.711
2 Eva Kunarov (MTJ) 2:23.174
3 Briana Victory (KAN) 2:24.027
4 Jenifer Li (ANL) 2:24.323
5 Shari Buxtonbrownson (SCV) 2:26.638
6 Sadie L'Orange (UBT) 2:28.737

Octofinal 3
1 Brittany Carmin (CDG) 2:24.311
2 Victoria Meissner (CDG) 2:24.400
3 Danai Papadopoulou (PSC) 2:24.779 ADV
4 Marissa Hudson (DUN) 2:27.818
— FemaleBronzeBot (KGS) DSQ
Tyla Brown (SCV) DSQ

Octofinal 4
1 Nadine Seefs (KSV) 2:20.709
2 Nielson Gage Danielle (ALH) 2:21.008
3 Mattie Howell (AME) 2:24.683
4 Alexis Crawford (CDG) 2:24.754
5 Radmila Voronov (LAI) 2:36.859 ADV
6 Stephanie Costanza (BNM) 2:37.959
— Rebecca Beduschi (EJM) DSQ

Octofinal 5
1 Anastasia Grachyov (LAI) 2:20.037
2 Cameron Cabrera (EFL) 2:23.561
3 Marissa Perkins (AST) 2:24.066
4 Jotina Kabel (KSV) 2:24.306
5 Espoir Veron (LRL) 2:24.545
6 Infalaalaiao Mkauso'o (TUR) 2:26.504

Octofinal 6
1 Martina Urkavlo (KSV) 2:17.921
2 Ajra Konda (PSC) 2:23.561
3 Keyla Diwan (EFL) 2:23.995
4 Julia LaMer (DUN) 2:28.404
5 Okaazi Moralz (VIL) 2:30.304
6 Goh Hyeon-Joo (QUE) 2:41.780

Octofinal 7
1 Julia Benson (LEN) 2:18.504
2 Catherine Catwallis (KAN) 2:22.716
3 Dina Alzerov (MTJ) 2:23.992
4 Diane Hall (ETN) 2:26.346
5 Sayli Sukilari (VEK) 2:30.691
6 Coala Berry (SCV) 2:36.891

Octofinal 8
1 Tricia Oliver (BAS) 2:18.127
2 Teresa Wadley (MEL) 2:22.559
3 Ellen Cho (TAE) 2:22.827
4 Daniela Sohlmann (VNG) 2:23.909
5 Leslii Kiesterholdt (COS) 2:29.727
— Grosser Rousseau Lauren (ALH) DSQ

Octofinal 9
1 FemaleSilverBot (KGS) 2:18.119
2 Abby Volkovinska (UBT) 2:20.772
3 Nicole Andersson (PSC) 2:22.856
4 Yolanda Sanchez (ANL) 2:24.580
5 Clemence Fleury (LRL) 2:24.744
6 Sarah Murch (KSK) 2:26.095

Octofinal 10
1 Soraluna Estrazari (VIL) 2:24.516
2 Roxanne Stewart (ETM) 2:24.554
3 Sharon Linde (MEL) 2:26.532
4 Amber Edwards (BAS) 2:29.120
5 Alya Gagolin (LAI) 2:30.219
6 Takako HIna (PRX) 2:45.974
— Nataylia Spiceman (UBT) DSQ

Octofinal 11
1 Naomi Wales (KWP) 2:18.771
2 Kluavia Mkaonoaf'aoo (TUR) 2:21.403
3 Anunciacion Isa (EFL) 2:21.746
4 Jewell Close (BAS) 2:23.849
5 Jeanette Coberra (AST) 2:24.652
6 Linn Svensson (VAL) 2:29.850

Octofinal 12
1 Leeann Gambale (MNM) 2:17.554
2 Natalie Climann (KSK) 2:23.558
3 Cocoabo #W24 (TUR) 2:24.725
4 Vanessa Björk (VAL) 2:25.034
5 Armina diPietro (LIS) 2:41.933
6 Linda graham (NKO) 2:47.546 ADV
— Kwo Li (MRC) DSQ


Quarterfinals
Top three in each quarterfinals as well as advancements advance to the semifinals.

— Quarterfinal 1
1 Hermina Axelsdottir (VNG) 2:21.287
2 Nova Garvursdottir (YSR) 2:24.045
3 Leeann Gambale (MNM) 2:24.077
4 Natalie Climann (KSK) 2:24.325 ADV
5 Linda graham (NKO) 2:48.144 ADV
— Diamond Parks (KAN) DSQ
Cocoabo #W24 (TUR) DSQ

Quarterfinal 2
1 Eleonore Beaudry-Jeong (QUE) 2:20.091
2 Eva Kunarov (MTJ) 2:23.563
3 Kluavia Mkaonoaf'aoo (TUR) 2:23.881
4 Briana Victory (KAN) 2:24.132
5 Anunciacion Isa (EFL) 2:24.331 ADV
— Naomi Wales (KWP) DSQ

Quarterfinal 3
1 Brittany Carmin (CDG) 2:17.756
2 Soraluna Estrazari (VIL) 2:20.973
3 Roxanne Stewart (ETM) 2:22.434
4 Sharon Linde (MEL) 2:23.966
5 Danai Papadopoulou (PSC) 2:24.138
6 Victoria Meissner (CDG) 2:24.721

Quarterfinal 4
1 FemaleSilverBot (KGS) 2:21.585
2 Nielson Gage Danielle (ALH) 2:22.276
3 Abby Volkovinska (UBT) 2:23.546
4 Nadine Seefs (KSV) 2:23.760
5 Nicole Andersson (PSC) 2:24.087
6 Mattie Howell (AME) 2:41.916
7 Radmila Voronov (LAI) 2:46.007

Quarterfinal 5
1 Anastasia Grachyov (LAI) 2:17.547
2 Cameron Cabrera (EFL) 2:19.240
3 Marissa Perkins (AST) 2:21.286
4 Tricia Oliver (BAS) 2:23.725
5 Ellen Cho (TAE) 2:24.041
6 Teresa Wadley (MEL) 2:24.540

Quarterfinal 6
1 Catherine Catwallis (KAN) 2:18.614
2 Martina Urkavlo (KSV) 2:22.433
3 Ajra Konda (PSC) 2:23.664
4 Keyla Diwan (EFL) 2:25.019
5 Julia Benson (LEN) 2:26.241
— Dina Alzerov (MTJ) DSQ


Semifinals
Top two in each semifinal as well as advancements advance to the final.

— Semifinal 1
1 Leeann Gambale (MNM) 2:18.176
2 Natalie Climann (KSK) 2:21.927
3 Nova Garvursdottir (YSR) 2:23.317
4 Hermina Axelsdottir (VNG) 2:23.789
5 Catherine Catwallis (KAN) 2:24.462
6 Linda graham (NKO) 2:25.578
7 Ajra Konda (PSC) 2:25.987 ADV
8 Martina Urkavlo (KSV) 2:26.774

Semifinal 2
1 Anastasia Grachyov (LAI) 2:18.123
2 Eva Kunarov (MTJ) 2:20.922
3 Anunciacion Isa (EFL) 2:21.695
4 Kluavia Mkaonoaf'aoo (TUR) 2:22.158
5 Cameron Cabrera (EFL) 2:23.685
6 Eleonore Beaudry-Jeong (QUE) 2:24.038
7 Marissa Perkins (AST) 2:25.425

Semifinal 3
1 Abby Volkovinska (UBT) 2:19.354
2 FemaleSilverBot (KGS) 2:21.434
3 Soraluna Estrazari (VIL) 2:22.067
4 Roxanne Stewart (ETM) 2:23.641
5 Brittany Carmin (CDG) 2:23.677
6 Nielson Gage Danielle (ALH) 2:23.856


Final
1 FemaleSilverBot (KGS)     2:16.830
2 Abby Volkovinska (UBT) 2:20.541
3 Leeann Gambale (MNM) 2:23.398
4 Natalie Climann (KSK) 2:23.573
5 Ajra Konda (PSC) 2:23.909
6 Eva Kunarov (MTJ) 2:24.022
7 Anastasia Grachyov (LAI) 2:24.636


Ski Jumping — Men's Team Large Hill
All teams will perform a first jump. Top 16 teams will perform a second jump. Highest combined score over the two jumps wins.

1 Martijn Kerwooi/Josip Jokovic/Yorn Najson/Rian Mijakan (KSV)					540.1	546.5	1086.6
2 Jussi Takken/Jourdain Arsenault/Mark Byforth/Damon Milson (KSK) 558.7 514.0 1072.7
3 Amazore Tileafa/Imlika Birdavil/Inflite Aerosala/Muunflii Lunara (VIL) 495.9 562.6 1058.5
4 Yoshirou Iwakura/Ken Hoshi/Kai Ayanami/Mitsugi Fujikawa (PRX) 507.7 538.5 1046.2
5 Juliano Peremvi/Jamie Stork/Adrian Crimp/Jonathan Belzer (VKL) 524.3 519.9 1044.2
6 Olliver Cavanaugh/Jordan Giroux/Navarro Smyth/Jansen Kuchelbacher (TAE) 523.6 516.0 1039.6
7 Gordon Watt/Keir Huxley/Carl Hibbert/Jamie Woods (ETN) 516.5 521.5 1038.0
8 Edwin Park/Olaf Kronstad-Krüger/Honore Fortunas/Steven Atkinson (QUE) 523.0 509.9 1032.9
9 Roman Buleshev/Farkhadbek Masharipov/Aidos Turysbek/Mirjamol Pasechenko (UIK) 496.3 515.4 1011.7
10 Lauritz Clemens/Rafaello Symons/Brok Spaepen/Ben Richman (MNM) 504.1 503.8 1007.9
11 Ernest Barr/Gayle Whitaker/Sherman Graysen/Kaden Harvey (AST) 506.4 496.2 1002.6
12 Ion Ionescu/Gabriel Petrescu/Mihai Petersson/Ion Cabral (NTN) 499.9 502.7 1002.6
13 Graham Bloomfield/Jerry Pearson/Andrew Xiang/Cameron Rafter (ETM) 502.4 461.9 964.3
14 Silu Catfish/Micro Bass/Cottus Bullhead/Myti Mussel (BBB) 496.8 435.9 932.7
15 Kasib Soto/Alexy Burman/Nabil Vazquez/Ashley Green (EFL) 511.1 372.0 883.1
16 Alex Dimitar/Konstantin Levezia/Boris Flytru/Edi Eglis (MTJ) 498.6 DSQ 498.6
17 Robert Jotansson/Denis Ruzhinsky/Haakon Lygstad/Tom Unger (SVJ) 495.6 495.6
18 Tex Michaud/Marc Weiß/Alwin Randal/Jost Schultheiß (DAR) 493.7 493.7
19 Ibrahim Etxeberria/Eduard Tobias/Shahnaz Bonfils/Artur Sergeant (NJE) 487.3 487.3
20 Ludwig Calvet/Thyeer Khmerit/Arnold Dircksens/Gilan Cummins (COS) 486.7 486.7
21 Victor Murray/Alton Hawkins/Nicolas Robinson/Ivan Vega (AME) 451.3 451.3
22 Tyson Bogue/Oliver Merrick/Leeroy Smith/Jake Quickenden (BRI) 448.7 448.7
23 Adil Jatiq/Yohan Keala/Ryan Nalqvist/Simon Fognini (MRC) 443.1 443.1
24 Sebastianu Kosta/Alfonsu Kortë/Antonio Galia/Petru Roši (KLS) 427.7 427.7
25 Llewellyn Mayer/Scott Engler/Aaron McCrane/Rod Shill (BAS) 409.6 409.6
26 Jim Shields/Kory Padilla/Tyler Lucas/Evan English (UBT) 395.6 395.6
27 Giannino Alnari Baldric/Parke Grafrank Luky/Pagano Rana Rèmi/Tornincasa Anselmi Tino (ALH) 369.7 369.7
28 Roye Franks/Calvin Dragon/Luiz Cavera/Emilo Delo (KWP) 350.4 350.4


Snowboarding — Women's Big Air — Final

Rk Athlete                      Run 1   Run 2   Run 3   BestR
1 Iilia Truvaoia (TUR) 60.75 93.75 56.50 93.75
2 FemaleBronzeBot (KGS) 89.75 85.25 86.75 89.75
3 FemaleGoldBot (KGS) 84.25 89.50 83.25 89.50
Jessica Breyer (ETM) 89.50 35.00 74.00 89.50
5 Julena Kamarina (MTJ) 88.50 65.25 68.75 88.50
6 Ujaka Kiki-Loala (VIL) 56.75 88.25 63.25 88.25
7 Edwina Brady (KSK) 85.75 53.00 52.25 85.75
8 Gabrielle Oh (QUE) 16.00 34.75 84.75 84.75
9 Terceira Bah (EFL) 83.50 76.00 79.00 83.50
10 Sigrun Vikarby (SVJ) 72.75 82.50 71.00 82.50
11 Lindsay Hopkins (NPN) 56.00 49.00 81.75 81.75
12 Emma Jouberts (ASR) 81.00 67.00 81.50 81.50
13 Yula Marzulski (GLS) 77.00 79.00 44.25 79.00
14 Stacey Quintanilla (BNM) 76.75 51.25 28.50 76.75
15 Samantha Halfacre (VNG) 38.75 73.75 75.75 75.75
16 Lopa Kiki-Loala (VIL) 38.00 66.00 66.25 66.25
17 Helen Thorne (ETM) 37.75 42.50 65.50 65.50
18 Elissa Tapp (KWP) 64.50 65.25 54.50 65.25
19 Sue Jones (TOB) 20.50 12.25 62.50 62.50
20 Tarja Raukkanen (SVJ) 58.00 17.50 34.50 58.00
21 Temika Pritts (BRI) 34.75 56.50 21.50 56.50
22 Maddie Lowerson (KAN) 44.25 38.50 22.25 44.25
23 Radia Corr (EFL) 37.25 42.50 19.50 42.50
24 Susan Kekilli (ANL) 21.00 37.75 41.00 41.00


Speed Skating — Men’s Mass Start
Top five in each advancing to the final. Players are ranked by points, then by rank at the end of the race.

Semifinals
—  Semifinal 1				S1	S2	S3	Final	Total
1 William Worley (SCV) 60 60
2 Kubari Ooaozioaozo'oozo (TUR) 5 5 40 50
3 Javier Rosario (LEN) 20 20
4 Ansobert Fairchild (DAR) 3 3 5 11
5 John French (UBT) 3 3
6 Chiu Chien-hung (LRL) 1 1
7 Roma Solomin (LAI) 1 1
8 Niek Ring-Speight (EFL) 1 1
9 Yasha Krymov (LAI) 0
10 John Nampoza (BNJ) 0
11 Mark Hughes (TAE) 0
12 Merle Alesci Fabrizio (ALH) 0
13 Eldin Bergqvist (VAL) 0
14 Umfavi Loiao'o (TUR) 0
15 Jasper Hook (KWP) 0

Semifinal 2 S1 S2 S3 Final Total
1 Stanley Elmore (ETM) 3 60 63
2 Yair Ó Maol Dhomhnaigh (DAR) 1 5 40 46
3 Luke Raken (VKL) 20 20
4 Pierre Tseng (LRL) 5 3 8
5 Jaye Hutchins (EFL) 5 5
6 Wang Kuo-yung (LRL) 3 3
7 Arwel Jameson (DAR) 1 1
8 Alex Sparre (VNG) 1 1
9 Palev Simicheva (MRC) 0
10 Ali Demir (ANL) 0
11 Juha Hiipura (SVJ) 0
12 Marshall O'Brien (ETM) 0
13 Joe Flynn (OIS) 0
14 Grant Stowe (KSK) 0
15 Trashbot (KGS) 0

Semifinal 3 S1 S2 S3 Final Total
1 Tokhtar Darabayev (UIK) 3 5 60 68
2 Hong Seung-Joon (QUE) 40 40
3 Tackybot (KGS) 20 20
4 Artyom Zharkov (LAI) 5 3 1 9
5 Miller Wood (SCV) 5 5
6 Steve Diamantis (PSC) 3 3
7 James Eyre (BRI) 1 1
8 Foster Graham (UBT) 1 1
9 Laurent Sakho (KSK) 0
10 Tom Flynn (OIS) 0
11 Craig Ravens (VKL) 0
12 Oliver Kovandzich (MRC) 0
13 Santos L. Halper (SCV) 0
14 Jimmy Buttler (VKL) 0
15 Alexey Muravyev (SVJ) 0

Semifinal 4 S1 S2 S3 Final Total
1 Martin Salvetieri (TAE) 60 60
2 Izumi Hashi (PRX) 1 40 41
3 Yether Kotzias (IOU) 5 1 20 26
4 Kieran Matthews (ANL) 5 5
5 Junkbot (KGS) 5 5
6 German Adams (UBT) 3 3
7 Wouter van der Zidje (QUE) 3 3
8 Villiam Lindström (VAL) 3 3
9 Anders Mårtensson (VAL) 1 1
10 Cocoabo #W27 (TUR) 0
11 Aksep Su Magaza-Vilamakapita (VIL) 0
12 Zakaria Islam (EFL) 0
13 Lord Jason Bloodstone (KWP) 0
14 Shukhrat Beysenov (UIK) 0
15 Curtis Flanagan (OIS) 0


*  Semifinal 1
1 William Worley (SCV) 1
2 Kubari Ooaozioaozo'oozo (TUR) 2
3 Javier Rosario (LEN) 3
4 Yasha Krymov (LAI) 4
5 John Nampoza (BNJ) 5
6 Mark Hughes (TAE) 6
7 Chiu Chien-hung (LRL) 7
8 John French (UBT) 8
9 Ansobert Fairchild (DAR) 9
10 Merle Alesci Fabrizio (ALH) 10
11 Eldin Bergqvist (VAL) 11
12 Roma Solomin (LAI) 12
13 Umfavi Loiao'o (TUR) 13
14 Niek Ring-Speight (EFL) 14
15 Jasper Hook (KWP) 15

Semifinal 2
1 Stanley Elmore (ETM) 1
2 Yair Ó Maol Dhomhnaigh (DAR) 2
3 Luke Raken (VKL) 3
4 Palev Simicheva (MRC) 4
5 Ali Demir (ANL) 5
6 Pierre Tseng (LRL) 6
7 Juha Hiipura (SVJ) 7
8 Arwel Jameson (DAR) 8
9 Alex Sparre (VNG) 9
10 Wang Kuo-yung (LRL) 10
11 Marshall O'Brien (ETM) 11
12 Joe Flynn (OIS) 12
13 Grant Stowe (KSK) 13
14 Jaye Hutchins (EFL) 14
15 Trashbot (KGS) 15

Semifinal 3
1 Tokhtar Darabayev (UIK) 1
2 Hong Seung-Joon (QUE) 2
3 Tackybot (KGS) 3
4 Alexey Muravyev (SVJ) 4
5 Laurent Sakho (KSK) 5
6 Steve Diamantis (PSC) 6
7 Jimmy Buttler (VKL) 7
8 Oliver Kovandzich (MRC) 8
9 Artyom Zharkov (LAI) 9
10 Miller Wood (SCV) 10
11 Craig Ravens (VKL) 11
12 Tom Flynn (OIS) 12
13 James Eyre (BRI) 13
14 Santos L. Halper (SCV) 14
15 Foster Graham (UBT) 15

Semifinal 4
1 Martin Salvetieri (TAE) 1
2 Izumi Hashi (PRX) 2
3 Yether Kotzias (IOU) 3
4 German Adams (UBT) 4
5 Kieran Matthews (ANL) 5
6 Wouter van der Zidje (QUE) 6
7 Villiam Lindström (VAL) 7
8 Cocoabo #W27 (TUR) 8
9 Junkbot (KGS) 9
10 Aksep Su Magaza-Vilamakapita (VIL) 10
11 Zakaria Islam (EFL) 11
12 Lord Jason Bloodstone (KWP) 12
13 Shukhrat Beysenov (UIK) 13
14 Anders Mårtensson (VAL) 14
15 Curtis Flanagan (OIS) 15


Final
—  Final				S1	S2	S3	Final	Total
1 Artyom Zharkov (LAI) 5 60 65
2 Kieran Matthews (ANL) 40 40
3 Pierre Tseng (LRL) 1 20 21
4 Javier Rosario (LEN) 1 5 6
5 Izumi Hashi (PRX) 5 5
6 Hong Seung-Joon (QUE) 3 3
7 Yether Kotzias (IOU) 3 3
8 Jaye Hutchins (EFL) 3 3
9 Kubari Ooaozioaozo'oozo (TUR) 1 1
10 Tokhtar Darabayev (UIK) 0
11 Junkbot (KGS) 0
12 Martin Salvetieri (TAE) 0
13 Ansobert Fairchild (DAR) 0
14 Yair Ó Maol Dhomhnaigh (DAR) 0
15 Tackybot (KGS) 0
16 Miller Wood (SCV) 0
17 Stanley Elmore (ETM) 0
18 John French (UBT) 0
19 Luke Raken (VKL) 0
20 William Worley (SCV) 0


1 Artyom Zharkov (LAI)               1
2 Kieran Matthews (ANL) 2
3 Pierre Tseng (LRL) 3
4 Hong Seung-Joon (QUE) 4
5 Izumi Hashi (PRX) 5
6 Tokhtar Darabayev (UIK) 6
7 Kubari Ooaozioaozo'oozo (TUR) 7
8 Junkbot (KGS) 8
9 Javier Rosario (LEN) 9
10 Martin Salvetieri (TAE) 10
11 Ansobert Fairchild (DAR) 11
12 Yair Ó Maol Dhomhnaigh (DAR) 12
13 Tackybot (KGS) 13
14 Miller Wood (SCV) 14
15 Stanley Elmore (ETM) 15
16 Yether Kotzias (IOU) 16
17 John French (UBT) 17
18 Luke Raken (VKL) 18
19 Jaye Hutchins (EFL) 19
20 William Worley (SCV) 20


Yukigassen — Men's — Semifinals

Ethane (ETN) 0–2 Electrum (ETM)
Natanians and Nosts (NTN) 0–2 Mattijana (MTJ)

Yukigassen — Women's — Semifinals

Yanjin (YNG) 2–0 Natanians and Nosts (NTN)
Electrum (ETM) 0–2 Glisandia (GLS)

Medal Tally after Day 16
Nation				Tgm	G	S	B
Electrum ETM 9 8 7
Mattijana MTJ 5 3 3
Savojarna SVJ 5 2 3
Kriegiersien KGS 4 5 3
Laiatanese Federation LAI 4 3 0
Turori TUR 4 2 1
Liventia LEN 3 5 3
Anollasia ANL 3 3 4
Vilita VIL 3 3 3
Ethane ETN 3 3 2
Main Nation Ministry MNM 3 3 2
Britonisea BRI 3 1 3
Laeral LRL 3 1 2
Falkasia FLK 3 1 1
Glisandia GLS 3 0 0
West Phoenicia KWP 2 5 0
Kelssek KSK 2 4 5
Cassadaigua CDG 2 2 2
Dunnes DUN 2 2 0
Alinghi FDR ALH 2 2 0
Unified Beretania UBT 2 2 0
Gryphonian Alliance GRA 2 1 0
Amuaplye AME 2 0 3
Royal Kingdom of Quebec QUE 1 5 6
South Covello SCV 1 3 4
Vakolicci Haven and Celeria VKL 1 3 2
Melbergia MEL 1 3 1
Kosovakia KSV 1 2 3
Taeshan TAE 1 2 0
Paripana Sporting Council PSC 1 2 0
Mercedini MRC 1 1 2
Neu Engollon NEG 1 1 1
Austenesia AST 1 1 1
Cosumar COS 1 1 0
Banija BNJ 1 0 1
Holy Principality of Saint Mark SMK 1 0 1
Eastfield Lodge EFL 1 0 1
Tobiasia TOB 1 0 1
Teremaran Unified Team TRM 1 0 1
Austrakia ATK 1 0 1
Riysa RIY 1 0 0
Yanjin YNJ 1 0 0
Lisander LIS 1 0 0
Central Shaneville CSH 1 0 0
Free Republics FFR 1 0 0
The Archregimancy ARC 1 0 0
Oisinistan OIS 1 0 0
Vekaiyu VEK 0 4 5
Nieubasria NIU 0 3 1
Ioudaia IOU 0 2 1
United Islamic Khanates UIK 0 1 2
Elejamie EJM 0 1 1
Togonistan TGN 0 1 0
Bran Astor BAS 0 1 0
Valanora VAL 0 1 0
Nacaltora NAC 0 1 0
Peoples Republic of Xabia PRX 0 0 5
Vangaziland VNG 0 0 3
Willania Imperium WAI 0 0 2
Natanians and Nosts NTN 0 0 2
Big Bad Badger BBB 0 0 1
Kalosia KLS 0 0 1
Terre Des Gaules GUL 0 0 1
Benjamin Mark BNM 0 0 1
Kannap KAN 0 0 1
Nuovo Juvencus NJE 0 0 1
Imperan Olympic Athletes IOA 0 0 1
98 100 102
Last edited by Electrum on Wed Mar 07, 2018 1:09 pm, edited 5 times in total.

User avatar
Electrum
Minister
 
Posts: 2403
Founded: Jan 20, 2013
Left-Leaning College State

Postby Electrum » Wed Mar 07, 2018 7:22 pm

Day 17 Results

Alpine Skiing — Mixed Team — Finals

Third Round
— Liventia vs Nuovo Juvencus
1 Ava Whittaker (LEN) 23.87
2 Axelle Sarkozy (NJE) 24.04

1 Antonin St Martin (NJE) 24.11
2 Dany Picard (LEN) 24.54

1 Léontine Paternoster (NJE) 23.91
2 Sara Cummings (LEN) 24.05

1 Ronnie Weaver (LEN) 24.03
2 Nicéphore Bonfils (NJE) 24.36

Fastest times (LEN): 23.87+24.03 = 47.90
Fastest times (NJE): 23.91+24.11 = 48.02

Mattijana vs Electrum
1 Sue Whitten (ETM) 23.85
2 Georgia Jesenice (MTJ) 23.97

1 Ryan Matthews (ETM) 23.54
2 Andrez Sabler (MTJ) 23.62

1 Charis Upwey (ETM) 23.63
2 Daniella Viedenfele (MTJ) 23.88

1 Eugene Wong (ETM) 23.88
2 Marcel Sabitzer (MTJ) 23.92

Unified Beretania vs Savojarna
1 Maria Andersson (SVJ) 23.99
2 Vicky Stevens (UBT) 24.02

1 Gudmundur Jonsson (SVJ) 23.56
— Zach Williams (UBT) DSQ

1 Becky Stevens (UBT) 23.58
2 Laura Mikaelsson (SVJ) 23.64

1 Andrew Kaufman (UBT) 23.88
2 Kjetil Sandström (SVJ) 23.94

Fastest times (UBT): 23.58+23.88 = 47.56
Fastest times (SVJ): 23.64+23.56 = 47.20

West Phoenicia vs Anollasia
1 Felicity Lockhart (ANL) 23.50
— Missy Helan (KWP) DNF

1 Eddie Callum (KWP) 23.49
2 Timothy Werner (ANL) 23.83

1 Devi Aucks (KWP) 23.64
2 Dominique Renier (ANL) 24.01

1 John Bergen (ANL) 23.63
2 Boomer Burk (KWP) 23.75

Fastest times (KWP): 23.64+23.49 = 47.13
Fastest times (ANL): 23.50+23.63 = 47.13
Still tied. Consider all times. Since Missy Helan failed to complete, ANL advances.

Vekaiyu vs Laiatanese Federation
1 Floria Sevenistre (VEK) 24.01
Anya Osolodkin (LAI) 24.01

1 Ehjy Volestre (VEK) 23.86
2 Radoslav Sevostyanov (LAI) 24.13

1 Ekaterina Pozdnyakov (LAI) 23.57
2 Sayli Ivulse (VEK) 24.02

1 Sergei Polishchuk (LAI) 23.86
2 Imanov Locave (VEK) 23.96

Melberg vs Cosumar
1 Satsuki Saatchi (COS) 23.54
— Ali Dunne (MEL) DSQ

1 Benji Masaru (COS) 23.60
2 Arnald Jonson (MEL) 23.83

1 Edi Dunne (MEL) 23.53
2 Sheila Redmund (COS) 23.57

1 Jonny Dimo (MEL) 23.62
2 Kraig DeGroot (COS) 23.84

Fastest times (MEL): 23.53+23.62 = 47.15
Fastest times (COS): 23.54+23.60 = 47.14

Dunnes vs Britonisea
1 Nell Hamaker (BRI) 24.00
2 Marie Krampert (DUN) 24.08

1 Luis Gourda (DUN) 23.95
2 Roosevelt Fagen (BRI) 24.80

1 Janis Wallace (DUN) 23.82
2 Lili Mosby (BRI) 23.84

1 Troy Zheng (BRI) 23.64
2 Chris Ellis (DUN) 23.72

Fastest times (DUN): 23.82+23.72 = 47.54
Fastest times (BRI): 23.84+23.64 = 47.48

Vangaziland vs Taeshan
1 Martia Harelson (TAE) 24.12
2 Kamma Bronck (VNG) 24.21

1 Robin Velten (VNG) 23.72
2 Maxwell Carter (TAE) 23.88

1 Allison Laffayette (TAE) 23.86
2 Norma Kristjansdottir (VNG) 24.05

1 Will Naslander (VNG) 23.66
2 Mathew Essex (TAE) 23.70

Fastest times (TAE): 23.86+23.70 = 47.56
Fastest times (VNG): 24.05+23.66 = 47.71


Quarterfinals
— Liventia vs Electrum
1 Sue Whitten (ETM) 24.05
— Ava Whittaker (LEN) DNF

1 Dany Picard (LEN) 23.74
2 Ryan Matthews (ETM) 23.92

1 Charis Upwey (ETM) 23.57
2 Sara Cummings (LEN) 23.96

1 Eugene Wong (ETM) 23.61
2 Ronnie Weaver (LEN) 24.03

Savojarna vs Anollasia
1 Felicity Lockhart (ANL) 23.71
2 Maria Andersson (SVJ) 23.96

1 Gudmundur Jonsson (SVJ) 23.46
2 Timothy Werner (ANL) 23.61

1 Laura Mikaelsson (SVJ) 24.01
2 Dominique Renier (ANL) 24.03

1 John Bergen (ANL) 23.71
2 Kjetil Sandström (SVJ) 23.80

Fastest times (SVJ): 23.96+23.46 = 47.42
Fastest times (ANL): 23.71+23.61 = 47.32

Laitanese Federation vs Cosumar
1 Anya Osolodkin (LAI) 23.50
2 Satsuki Saatchi (COS) 23.63

1 Benji Masaru (COS) 23.59
2 Radoslav Sevostyanov (LAI) 24.03

1 Ekaterina Pozdnyakov (LAI) 23.62
2 Sheila Redmund (COS) 23.97

1 Kraig DeGroot (COS) 23.94
— Sergei Polishchuk (LAI) DNF

Fastest times (LAI): 23.50+24.03 = 47.53
Fastest times (COS): 23.63+23.59 = 47.22

Britonisea vs Taeshan
1 Nell Hamaker (BRI) 24.50
2 Martia Harelson (TAE) 24.68

1 Maxwell Carter (TAE) 23.54
2 Roosevelt Fagen (BRI) 24.06

1 Lili Mosby (BRI) 23.62
2 Allison Laffayette (TAE) 24.03

1 Troy Zheng (BRI) 23.61
2 Mathew Essex (TAE) 23.94


Semifinals
Electrum vs Anollasia
1 Felicity Lockhart (ANL) 23.50
— Sue Whitten (ETM) DSQ

1 Ryan Matthews (ETM) 23.51
2 Timothy Werner (ANL) 24.12

1 Charis Upwey (ETM) 23.60
— Dominique Renier (ANL) DNF

1 John Bergen (ANL) 23.47
2 Eugene Wong (ETM) 23.50

Fastest times (ETM): 23.60+23.51 = 47.11
Fastest times (ANL): 23.50+23.50 = 47.00

Cosumar vs Britonisea
1 Nell Hamaker (BRI) 23.48
2 Satsuki Saatchi (COS) 23.69

1 Roosevelt Fagen (BRI) 23.84
2 Benji Masaru (COS) 24.04

1 Sheila Redmund (COS) 23.64
— Lili Mosby (BRI) DSQ

1 Troy Zheng (BRI) 23.64
2 Kraig DeGroot (COS) 23.77


Finals
Bronze medal match: Electrum vs Cosumar
1 Sue Whitten (ETM) 23.50
2 Satsuki Saatchi (COS) 24.00

1 Ryan Matthews (ETM) 23.53
2 Benji Masaru (COS) 23.87

1 Charis Upwey (ETM) 23.59
2 Sheila Redmund (COS) 23.68

1 Eugene Wong (ETM) 23.57
2 Kraig DeGroot (COS) 24.20


Gold medal match: Anollasia vs Britonisea
1 Nell Hamaker (BRI) 23.50
2 Felicity Lockhart (ANL) 24.04

1 Timothy Werner (ANL) 23.54
2 Roosevelt Fagen (BRI) 24.16

1 Dominique Renier (ANL) 24.06
— Lili Mosby (BRI) DSQ

1 John Bergen (ANL) 23.85
2 Troy Zheng (BRI) 24.10


Summary
Third Round
Liventia* (LEN) 2-2 Nuovo Juvencus (NJE)
Mattijana (MTJ) 0-4 Electrum (ETM)
Unified Beretania (UBT) 2-2 Savojarna* (SVJ)
West Phoenicia (KWP) 2-2 Anollasia* (ANL)
Vekaiyu (VEK) 1-4 Laiatanese Federation (LAI)
Melberg (MEL) 2-2 Cosumar* (COS)
Dunnes (DUN) 2-2 Britonisea* (BRI)
Vangaziland (VNG) 2-2 Taeshan* (TAE)

Quarterfinals
Liventia (LEN) 1-3 Electrum (ETM)
Savojarna (SVJ) 2-2 Anollasia* (ANL)
Laiatanese Federation (LAI) 2-2 Cosumar* (COS)
Britonisea (BRI) 3-1 Taeshan (TAE)

Semifinals
Electrum (ETM) 2-2 Anollasia* (ANL)
Cosumar (COS) 1-3 Britonisea (BRI)

Bronze medal match
Electrum (ETM) 4-0 Cosumar (COS)

Gold medal match
Anollasia (ANL) 3-1 Britonisea (BRI)

Bobsleigh — Four-Man — Runs 3 and 4

1 Fedor Marelika/Ulin Višnov/Julian Shultz/Niko Shudinov (MTJ)                                      51.15  51.31  51.20  51.25  3:24.91
2 Ivan Rojzhensky/David Patersen/Chen Wan/Ace Kayo (VNG) 51.35 50.89 51.26 51.52 3:25.02
3 Aram Boreen/Jakk Kappelhof/Alandag Avgaard/Umar Moagaren (COS) 51.07 51.20 51.25 51.64 3:25.16
4 Arfast Sanddahl/Ulf Hedstrom/John Jadaquist/Styles Panheiro (VNG) 51.10 51.21 51.68 51.20 3:25.19
5 Nolan Strachan/Alain Jean-Dupuis/Mathieu Wang/William Wang (QUE) 51.22 51.33 51.25 51.46 3:25.26
6 Avkt Zadornov/Pavel Vanzin/Kiril Yamov/Alexander Tefurnov (LAI) 51.05 51.53 51.36 51.37 3:25.31
7 Jordan Lauffer/Tyler Aimes/Tim Fultz/Connor McMillan (TAE) 51.20 51.24 51.45 51.42 3:25.31
8 Brento Bodynii/Gireffi Bodynii/Quakii Estat/Exidii Motoqivic (VIL) 51.53 51.52 50.96 51.42 3:25.43
9 Jakobs Ungaro Campbell/Emmet Augustin Teddy/Zimmerman Steube Mark/Trengove Pape Cordelio (ALH) 51.22 51.35 51.18 51.69 3:25.44
10 Justin Godfrey/Hank Christop/Konor Welch/Chauncey Simms (DUN) 51.52 51.09 51.54 51.32 3:25.47
11 Dan Shulnik/Andreas Lollinger/Martin Skopic/Samir Lorenzic (MTJ) 51.43 51.37 51.19 51.48 3:25.47
12 Michel Arglauer/Reinhard Feinlau/Oskar Rogglietto/Jean-Philippe St. Vincent (NEG) 51.32 51.27 51.51 51.37 3:25.47
13 Karl Svensson/Dimitri "Rossiya" Romanov/Jan Holtgren/Yule Skoog (FLK) 51.28 51.46 51.26 51.49 3:25.49
14 Kiril Dardulum/Nadal Vaskov/Unar Oezbekov/Andrija Sabinkov (KSV) 51.03 51.42 51.70 51.62 3:25.77
15 Hassan Al-Assad/Ahmed Moussa/Karim Al-Sultani/Sayyid Mansour (GRG) 51.59 51.80 51.22 51.19 3:25.80
16 Petre Lamja/Dominik Handlos/Martin Hintero/Marko Ritzmaeler (MTJ) 51.71 51.57 51.15 51.39 3:25.82
17 Tammaam Fraser/Craig Anwar/Darion Loiseau/Naaji Bertin (EFL) 51.30 51.71 51.51 51.30 3:25.82
18 Ingemar Isaacson/Eugen Holst/Heino Van As/Salomon Daelmans (NAC) 51.50 51.47 51.51 51.38 3:25.86
19 Grischa Maslak/Timur Kirilov/Timofey Drugov/Artyom Yeskertov (LAI) 51.81 51.49 51.20 51.79 3:26.29
20 Troy Carroll/Marshall Schultz/Daniel Carter/Christopher Bayer (ETM) 51.17 52.48 51.21 51.44 3:26.30
21 Liam Osma/Jack Isona/Harry Miskovski/Nila Landown (MRC) 51.94 51.71 51.35 51.59 3:26.59
22 Eldin D'angelo/Alden Hwang/Barton Kirkelie/Ike Hutchings (MNM) 51.91 51.94 51.27 51.57 3:26.69
23 Niko Toleafoa/Artur Tau/Eli Esera/Tariua Tuala (TGN) 51.99 51.55 51.59 51.68 3:26.81
24 Nicholas Cartwright/Raymond Nguyen/Tony Underwood/Eric Venus (ETM) 52.31 51.27 51.71 51.61 3:26.90
25 Michael Richardson/James Rutner/Ephe Demron/Sarp Gorki (ANL) 51.80 51.52 51.51 52.12 3:26.95
26 Mats Berglund/Jans Martensen/Jars Fisk/Filip Algrand (IOA) 51.49 51.64 51.98 51.89 3:27.00
27 Mikael Andersson/Victor Landman/Igor Volkov/Leonid Orashenko (SVJ) 51.95 51.75 51.51 51.86 3:27.07
28 Márius Danielescu/Mihai Enderssen/Mihai Souza/Márcus North (NTN) 52.45 51.54 51.32 51.96 3:27.27
29 Kevin Malinka/Nigel Faraj/Ian Faraj/Raj al-Sitr (MRC) 52.04 51.84 51.29 52.28 3:27.45
30 Abe/Bert/Chuck/Dean (SMK) 52.16 51.73 51.46 52.15 3:27.50
31 Halo/Blaze/Mark/Marcarius (SMK) 52.31 52.16 51.64 51.40 3:27.51
32 Jack Vielmen/Gary Harnisch/Max Berry/Liam Jules (MWK) 51.24 51.65 52.75 51.91 3:27.55
33 Lawrence baker/Craig Roberts/nick Johansson/Joey petrovnic (NKO) 51.49 52.53 51.47 52.18 3:27.67
34 Jackson Garrett/McMasters/Randallman/Todd Winslow (BAS) 51.69 52.18 52.11 51.72 3:27.70
35 Adrian Algrave/Edward Talassos/Damian Snook/Thiago Viana (LIS) 52.03 51.60 51.56 52.53 3:27.72
36 Jean-Luc Li/Marc Girault/Benoît Serre/Philippe Andrieux (LRL) 52.08 51.92 52.16 51.63 3:27.79
37 Tyler Hudson/Bennett Street/Chaz Orchard/Apple Ball (SCV) 52.01 51.64 52.12 52.04 3:27.81
38 Toal Sherman/Raeburn Rowland/Velvel Girard/Allan Read (DAR) 52.15 51.92 51.93 51.86 3:27.86
39 Esmapala Esderaki/Najari Nadala/Sharakho Walson/Andrew Grant (BNM) 51.44 52.07 51.89 52.51 3:27.91
40 Jordan Garder/Tanner Myers/Kevin Carr/Nate Dauder (KSK) 52.07 51.37 52.48 52.06 3:27.98
41 Junius Whalen/Lucas McArthur/Anacleto Cockburn/Jacobo Sheridan (DAR) 52.42 51.37 51.75 52.46 3:28.00
42 Christian Holzman/Edward Gallagher/Ryan Espinoza/Sul Yoŋ-jûŋ (PSC) 52.19 52.23 51.74 51.92 3:28.08
43 Tobias Aldebrandi Todias/Welch Beringer Cass/Platt Maynard Sebastien/Cheshire Ward Hasib (ALH) 52.03 52.47 51.75 51.84 3:28.09
44 Tim Brennan/John Bradford/Alex Sanderson/Matt Dunes (CDG) 52.17 51.82 52.23 51.92 3:28.14
45 Jorge Avilar/Joe Erickson/Thomas McIntyre/Robert Ramsey (UBT) 51.94 52.23 52.39 51.64 3:28.20
46 Emanuel Boliker/Veron Palocki/Joseph Archien/Nev Bolrad (VKL) 52.14 52.37 52.51 51.47 3:28.49
47 Petar Paskollinov/Gerard Hanjussen/Karlson Pasdallsi/Timor Meggelen (KSV) 52.11 51.81 52.34 52.34 3:28.60
48 Fr. John/Fr. Ion/Fr. Ivan/Fr. Ioannes (ARC) 52.66 51.42 52.65 51.89 3:28.62
49 Shakir Van Heerdens/Jaco Murray/Adonis Van Vollenhoven/Kaikara Bezuidenhout (ASR) 52.07 52.70 51.33 52.55 3:28.65
50 Sunny Marty/Harry Marty/Albus Marty/Samson Leonard (KWP) 52.35 52.56 52.48 51.42 3:28.81
51 Man Vagel/Peter Vragek/Michael Gotta/Dylan Rayle (KSV) 51.69 51.67 53.57 51.89 3:28.82
52 Muhammad Tunn/Stevie Darg/Murat Kayak/Ali Nasser (KWP) 52.34 52.18 52.79 51.54 3:28.85
53 Feidlimid Abraham/Jehiel Mason/Nahor Nash/Gerfrid Quickley (DAR) 52.49 52.48 51.86 52.09 3:28.92
54 Március Priscus/Cáius Numídio/Ion North/Mihai da Silva (NTN) 52.31 52.15 52.67 51.93 3:29.06
55 Olak Bargenson/Dennis Clarkite/Trevor Norris/Hale Young (AST) 51.87 52.01 52.09 53.10 3:29.07
56 William Millbrook/Ike Ricardon/Berny Graves/Frederick Belton (ETN) 52.31 52.05 52.32 52.66 3:29.34
57 Zack Smith/Connor Wishholm/Horacio Wilson/Jason Hewitt (DUN) 52.53 52.30 51.85 52.70 3:29.38
58 Greg Timmels/Marcus Stephenson/Lex Salvage/Maxwell Backus (ETN) 53.12 52.11 51.95 52.31 3:29.49
59 Thon Klydesly/Jan Der Kuyt/Royce Emberhardt/Oldain Johnson (COS) 52.82 53.49 51.55 51.68 3:29.54
60 Rigva Modic/Bimala Walsiit/Wingzu Yakavil/Renoo Pujaksli (VIL) 52.31 52.20 53.68 51.41 3:29.60
61 Avgust Denisov/Jaroslav Grishin/Vanya Domnin/Georgy Bragin (LAI) 51.64 53.37 51.46 53.19 3:29.66
62 Emmit Carlton/Matt Coswalt/Tim Drury/Essen Jones (TAE) 52.50 52.42 53.06 51.78 3:29.76
63 John Szarakin/Paul Lobros/Harrison Belfield/Fin Durnvel (VKL) 52.97 51.93 52.24 52.67 3:29.81
64 Roblem Korodziy/Validev Ajair/Korza Idzeva/Borody Miklin (USN) 52.44 52.55 53.14 51.77 3:29.90
65 Vanse Ikrovi/Seri Ymalo/Kuselo Kystrevastri/Seri Iyakasku (VEK) 52.56 51.87 53.12 52.39 3:29.94
66 Jolly Santa/Fruitly Fanta/Mikey Morristown/Wally Woodbridge (SCV) 52.36 52.34 52.78 52.51 3:29.99
67 Khazhak Matevosian/Narek Bonnay/Sevan Avagyan/Xesús De Sauveterre (NJE) 51.73 52.45 54.87 51.41 3:30.46
68 Paul Clair/Jon Hayden/Jorge Gonçalves de Freitas/Diego Hernández (EJM) 52.08 54.39 52.27 51.81 3:30.55
69 Magne Westgard/Kev Skoglund/Darius Viken/Khris Tenoff (VNG) 53.12 52.49 52.28 52.82 3:30.71
70 Frank Ackerman/Jens Wechsler/Steffen Hoch/Robert Beike (NIU) 54.02 53.15 51.82 51.88 3:30.87
71 Andreas Sydney/Torleif Assink/Aage Ragnvaldsson/Svante Beyersdorf (NAC) 52.48 54.00 52.33 52.21 3:31.02
— Cocoabo #W07/Cocoabo #W09/Cocoabo #W11/Cocoabo #W15 (TUR) 51.15 52.36 51.37 DNF DNF
Mike Smallwood/Pete Lagunes/Arthur Krantz/Adam Seltzer (CDG) 51.68 52.30 52.33 DSQ DSQ
Jim Bissell/Ron Green/Kevin Rowsch/Owen Wrigley (BAS) 51.53 52.93 DSQ DSQ
Ramesh Kumar/VItali Voynov/Pablo Vargas/Nick Fischetti (CDG) 52.82 51.57 DSQ DSQ
Casey Sharp/Trevor Ortiz/Garry Benson/Edwin Bowen (AME) 52.41 DSQ DSQ
Bluewood Smalls/Darnell Bree/Colin Netwall/Jim Jolly (SCV) 52.52 DSQ DSQ
Austin Jarvis-Dupuis/Tikhon Hong/Simon Lambert/Desiderius St. Paul (QUE) DSQ DSQ
Peter Dowd/Josh Poelver/Patrick Elmsley/Andreas de Santis (KSK) DSQ DSQ
Sevan Hagopian/Keghart Parsamyan/Hakob Gevorgian/Corentin Page (NJE) DNF DNF
Najeem McNeill/Oliwier Stepan/Mckenzie Hawkins/Garner Benard (EFL) DNF DNF
Aaryan Bloggs/Zufar O'Donnell/Izaiah Vindel-Girgis/Valentijn Amar (EFL) DSQ DSQ
Barry Kripke/Carl Rundgren/Sven Dimitri/Ansel Smithson (BAS) DNF DNF


Cross-Country Skiing — Men’s 50 km Classical
1 Kristian Hoxeton (MRC)                      2:05:36.2
2 Nathan Adams (ETN) 2:05:36.5
3 Tyler Fochaut (TAE) 2:05:37.0
4 Yavo Soykeri (VEK) 2:05:38.2
5 Jo Farmer (DAR) 2:05:40.2
6 Jamie Syncole (ETN) 2:05:42.2
7 Valerian Larashenko (FLK) 2:05:43.1
8 Prince Bacchus Bush-Sunbury (KWP) 2:05:44.6
9 Ivar Poulsen (SVJ) 2:05:44.6
10 Radul Yuskonev (LAI) 2:05:46.2
11 Bryan Boulder (DUN) 2:05:46.5
12 Grace Macias (MNM) 2:05:47.1
13 Eren Stein (ANL) 2:05:48.1
14 Henrik Sundén (NAC) 2:05:51.7
15 George Wendell (ANL) 2:05:55.5
16 Alan McCarthy (OIS) 2:05:56.5
17 Wob Geissler (NAC) 2:05:58.1
18 Matthaios Mullins (DAR) 2:05:59.1
19 Liam Martin (OIS) 2:05:59.7
20 Roger Williams (ETN) 2:06:01.7
21 Grayson Cox (BAS) 2:06:05.0
22 Kes Nouwens (NIU) 2:06:06.1
23 Ryan Hill (ETM) 2:06:07.1
24 Per Majkowski (GLS) 2:06:07.3
25 Jose Ramirez (UBT) 2:06:09.1
26 Olympus Paradien (VKL) 2:06:10.3
27 Johan Tarjesen (SVJ) 2:06:12.7
28 Nate Hill (DUN) 2:06:14.0
29 Alexander Karpov (SVJ) 2:06:14.2
30 Dilyorbek Isroilov (UIK) 2:06:22.1
31 Forest Hasson (BRI) 2:06:30.2
32 Carl Huibers (NIU) 2:06:39.8
33 Sergey Shemyakin (UIK) 2:06:42.1
34 Seosamh Ó Laoghaire (DAR) 2:06:43.1
35 Greg Fox (BNM) 2:06:47.3
36 Ron Blom (VNG) 2:06:50.9
37 Marconi Deniau Louis (ALH) 2:06:52.2
38 Utkin Harrison Oureo (ALH) 2:06:55.6
39 Conrado Macisaac (EFL) 2:06:57.8
40 Blaze (SMK) 2:07:00.2
41 Ryan Jenkins-Riley (KSK) 2:07:12.4
42 Richard Fox (BNM) 2:07:27.4
43 Trashbot (KGS) 2:07:32.5
44 Finian McEntee (KSK) 2:07:32.6
45 Vichaarchetan Gill (QUE) 2:07:36.6
46 Anton Bretnor (BAS) 2:07:37.5
47 Curtis Hartman (UBT) 2:07:39.9
48 Lenn Hubert (NIU) 2:08:03.4
49 Olivier McMillan (EFL) 2:08:13.0
50 Walter Peterson (AME) 2:08:21.0
51 Kouki Takuma (PRX) 2:09:11.5
52 Kurt Eisenfeld (ATK) 2:09:13.2
53 Jack O'Field (KWP) 2:09:13.4
54 Harding Knight (NAC) 2:09:22.3
55 Chanan ben Eidi (IOU) 2:09:36.8
56 Kevin Christophe (VKL) 2:09:42.9
57 Harald Nurmengaard (QUE) 2:10:02.1
58 Daniil Rasskazkov (LAI) 2:10:16.2
59 Frichard Varges (AST) 2:10:42.4
60 Thomas Lovas (AST) 2:10:54.9
61 Fr. Flavian the Seeker of Solitude (ARC) 2:11:03.1
62 Ed Ottosen (VNG) 2:11:05.8
63 Frankie Nielsen (MRC) 2:11:13.4
64 James McCarthy (OIS) 2:11:14.3
65 Nikolo diPetru (KLS) 2:11:15.9
66 Nicolas Couturier (LRL) 2:11:25.0
67 Marko Longic (MTJ) 2:11:32.2
68 Harold Klimen (AST) 2:11:32.6
69 Cole Collins (UBT) 2:11:34.0
70 Lukyan Klidzik (USN) 2:11:35.1
71 Mark Mueller (SCV) 2:11:37.1
72 Luke LeWint (DUN) 2:11:37.1
73 Han Moŋ-li (PSC) 2:11:46.4
74 Lucas Cruz (NKO) 2:11:49.2
75 Mattias Navardo (MTJ) 2:11:49.7
76 Lev Korodna (USN) 2:12:12.3
77 Asa Matherly (BRI) 2:13:15.0
78 Makswel Ilyastrove (VEK) 2:15:13.2
79 Junkbot (KGS) 2:16:22.3
80 Chen Tsung-han (LRL) 2:16:49.3
81 Takeshi Iwakura (PRX) 2:16:55.6
82 Roozin Olawla (VIL) 2:17:19.9
83 Aaron Stanton (NPN) 2:21:32.4
84 Franklin Whetzel (BRI) 2:22:09.7
— Alexandre Marais (LRL) DNF
Bakdaulet Amirseitov (UIK) DNF
Ben Samatchi (ANL) DNF
Halo (SMK) DNF
Johan Lombard (ASR) DNF
Kevin Heggarty (ETM) DNF
Lewis Page (BAS) DNF
Marcarius (SMK) DNF
Robert Mailer (SCV) DNF


Cross-Country Skiing — Women’s 30 km Classical

1 Laura Mikan (SVJ)                   1:30:46.0
2 Corine Tremanagazalu (BNM) 1:30:53.9
3 Kyleigh Fabian (NAC) 1:31:11.1
4 Mafalda Greenfield (BRI) 1:31:45.2
5 Maryanne Trent (KSK) 1:31:54.0
6 De Vitis Stanllio Gertrude (ALH) 1:31:57.7
7 Kría Annarsdottir (GLS) 1:31:57.7
8 Jennifer Valenti-Gonzales (BNM) 1:31:60.0
9 Myriam Gao (LRL) 1:32:12.2
10 Amelia Waldon (ETN) 1:32:19.2
11 Carina Polve (SVJ) 1:32:23.2
12 Chessene Marschakk (COS) 1:32:29.4
13 Maria Serrano (ANL) 1:32:30.4
14 Lucille Mahoney (ETM) 1:32:33.9
15 Graine Kelly (VKL) 1:32:37.0
16 Jocelyn Goryzkya (DUN) 1:32:42.5
17 Hannah Berger (ANL) 1:32:49.1
18 Margaret Stekelenberg (MRC) 1:32:50.3
19 Alissa Castro (DUN) 1:32:58.3
20 FemaleBronzeBot (KGS) 1:33:17.5
21 FemaleSilverBot (KGS) 1:33:19.7
22 Lea Care (DUN) 1:33:20.6
23 Wu Hui-chun (LRL) 1:33:30.5
24 Margot Delaporte (LRL) 1:33:34.0
25 Gözde Sentürk (UBT) 1:34:04.7
26 Julia Robertson (ETN) 1:34:09.0
27 Louisa Georgiov (MTJ) 1:34:11.8
28 Sarah Whitecliffe (KWP) 1:34:14.9
29 Yulia Unkovsky (LAI) 1:34:31.0
30 Serena Pham (ANL) 1:34:46.6
31 Palma Jensen (VNG) 1:34:53.6
32 Micah M'Bia (EFL) 1:34:55.9
33 Danna Couch (MNM) 1:34:57.3
34 Julie Grenada (ETM) 1:34:58.3
35 Stacey Nishikawa (BAS) 1:35:23.3
36 Kesi Ikastroyey (VEK) 1:35:31.6
37 Bunny St.Clair (KWP) 1:35:40.7
38 Sina Abramahamica (SCV) 1:36:34.0
39 Masha Susnin (LAI) 1:36:55.4
40 Petrina Glerfoss (VNG) 1:37:10.8
41 Cillín Glendower (COS) 1:37:19.1
42 Amanda Webster (BAS) 1:37:39.8
43 Amy Blackwell (UBT) 1:37:41.2
44 Fiona Sharp (TAE) 1:37:42.1
45 America Bahari (AST) 1:37:43.1
46 Heidi Gaiazova (BAS) 1:37:51.4
47 Liana Verwoerd (ASR) 1:37:53.8
48 Veronique Alarie-Brais (QUE) 1:38:02.2
49 Allegro Kaspar Tory (ALH) 1:38:02.3
50 Han Il-mo (PSC) 1:38:20.4
51 Simona Giankominë (KLS) 1:38:28.3
52 Shifra van der Stam (NIU) 1:38:28.5
53 Ankya Aligovi (VEK) 1:38:35.9
54 Lisa Robinson (ETN) 1:38:54.0
55 Yelena Schastlivtsev (LAI) 1:39:23.6
56 Alecia Cline (NAC) 1:40:10.8
57 Merideth Luther (NAC) 1:41:03.7
58 Casey Bartlett (QUE) 1:41:16.1
59 Anja Worszy (MRC) 1:41:46.0
60 Jessie Urns (TAE) 1:42:40.7
61 Katherine Geller (KSK) 1:43:22.9
— Angel West (AME) DNF
Destine Tierney (EFL) DNF
Kate Caldwell (UBT) DNF
Kila Malia (VIL) DNF
Nessa Söppelstrom (COS) DNF


Figure Skating — Women's Individual Free Skate

Rk Athlete                              Short   Free    Total
1 Angelika Lipinski (KWP) 70.35 152.85 223.2
2 Laura Mendež (KLS) 77.32 130.74 208.06
3 Stephanie Baek (QUE) 61.75 146.22 207.97
4 Zeynep Samanci (ANL) 63.97 138.94 202.91
5 Esperanza Lemieux (NIU) 74.13 123.84 197.97
6 Selma Rasmussen (TAE) 62.83 133.76 196.59
7 Harper Tyler (TAE) 67.46 126.87 194.33
8 Nozomi Hiraoka (PRX) 64.72 129.56 194.28
9 Funerella Prunella DW Simpson (SCV) 71.52 121.91 193.43
10 Rose Hawkins (TAR) 63.88 129.55 193.43
11 Mišela Kote (KLS) 63.05 130.38 193.43
12 Melanie Gardner (BNM) 64.83 127.49 192.32
13 Stephanie Velasquez (BNM) 61.91 129.73 191.64
14 Dora Strickland (NPN) 63.16 127.59 190.75
15 Yulia Nemchova (SVJ) 62.11 128.34 190.45
16 Elsa Ahl (VNG) 62.01 128.34 190.35
17 Sayli Kamastori (VEK) 77.05 112.83 189.88
18 Autumn Meyers (UBT) 62.12 127.59 189.71
19 Habiba Shamoun (GRG) 63.76 125.79 189.55
20 Arafroza Icearola (VIL) 63.34 125.92 189.26
21 Katrina Schwartz (ETM) 63.88 124.55 188.43
22 Nicola Annabell Smith (SCV) 62.13 124.18 186.31
23 Vickie Phelps (AME) 62.57 123.49 186.06
24 Elisabeth Tseng (LRL) 65.33 120.68 186.01
25 Aren Vaenomil (EJM) 62.42 121.73 184.15
26 Lexi Robinson (CDG) 61.57 122.18 183.75
27 Linda Gates (VKL) 65.18 116.24 181.42
28 Amy (SMK) 63.12 116.55 179.67
29 Natasha Odintsova (QUE) 64.19 114.26 178.45
30 Milya Hilmarssen (LOR) 66.73 108.57 175.3
31 Nicholle Sheikh (MNM) 64.55 103.77 168.32
32 Ankya Isilavi (VEK) 61.6 105.07 166.67
33 Flavia Codenislova (MRC) 60.71 105.81 166.52
34 Kikiki Melasanata (VIL) 62.39 102.25 164.64
35 Vera Bersolini (NEG) 63.57 98.8 162.37
36 Lorette Richemont (GUL) 62.98 98.4 161.38
37 Aceline D'Aubigné (NIU) 61.83 96.38 158.21
38 Lore Keranchev (COS) 65.39 92.76 158.15
39 Gabriella Hashan (KAN) 61.72 96.33 158.05
40 Elizabeth Michaels de Almeida (EJM) 62.69 93.23 155.92


Freestyle Skiing — Women's Ski Cross — Final

Heats
# Heat 1
1 Krystal Salazar (AME) 1
2 Kyler Bones (TAE) 2
3 Alison Warner (COS) 3
4 Rosana Weddle (BAS) 4
5 Phung Dunstan (BRI) 5

Heat 2
1 Albertine Reaves (BAS) 1
2 Miempie Joubert (ASR) 2
3 Ann Garcia (NKO) 3
4 Alison Black (MEL) 4
5 Melissa Weiss (KWP) DNF

Heat 3
1 Rana Mifflin (DUN) 1
2 Nicki Concho (MRC) 2
3 Gabrielle Ribeiro Barros (PSC) 3
4 Marietta Bop (VKL) 4
5 Lindy Sottile (BRI) 5

Heat 4
1 Georgia Zamas (MTJ) 1
2 Erika Seastrom (CDG) 2
3 Alanna Creighton (QUE) 3
4 FemaleJunkbot (KGS) 4
5 Core Whitefish (BBB) DNF

Heat 5
1 Therese Biggs (ETM) 1
2 Mae Northener (VNG) 2
3 Alma Vasquez (UBT) 3
4 Adelaida Staple (BRI) DNF
5 Mary Day (PSC) DNF

Heat 6
1 Candy Kwong (KWP) 1
2 Aicacia Warner (COS) 2
3 Hanife Karakas (ANL) 3
4 Daniela Järvi (SVJ) 4
5 Steinmann Traversi Arij (ALH) 5

Heat 7
1 Diane Barton (ANL) 1
2 Portia Holt (TAE) 2
3 Salve Lake (BBB) 3
4 Akii Malka (VIL) 4
5 Patty Young (ETM) 5

Heat 8
1 An Gi-gun (PSC) 1
2 Melina Frangos (ANL) 2
3 Kate Grey (VKL) 3
4 Clara Trenton-Joo (QUE) 4
5 Daniella Kramaric (MTJ) DNF

Heat 9
1 Kuraa Nalisa (VIL) 1
2 Aurélie Beauchamp (KSK) 2
3 Jane Long (TAE) 3
4 Xandina Daxzen (SCV) 4
5 Helga Blackburn (DAR) 5

Heat 10
1 Laurie Bood (NIU) 1
2 Sandy Cliff (DUN) 2
3 Xa Kilakalov (VEK) 3
4 Jocelyn Parker (KSK) DNF
5 Wadha Edris (EFL) DNF

Heat 11
1 Ayumi Babaganoush (PRX) 1
2 Ava Warner (COS) 2
3 Carrie Harrington (CDG) 3
4 Aina Hibiki (PRX) 4
5 Kaitlin Mason (ETN) 5

Heat 12
1 FemaleTrashbot (KGS) 1
2 Kellogg Kingston Colgane (ALH) 2
3 Pernilla Vuotilainen (SVJ) 3
4 Karen Barnes (ETM) 4
5 Africa Landvik (DAR) 5

Heat 13
1 Zoe England (UBT) 1
2 Dina Tulic (MTJ) 2
3 Sisani Bolastori (VEK) 3
4 Vasilisa Goryunov (LAI) 4

Heat 14
1 Teri Tall (VNG) 1
2 Ada Haraldsson (DAR) 2
3 Hiroko Miho (PRX) 3
4 Calandra Hagan (BAS) 4

Heat 15
1 Micaela Bayliss (EFL) 1
2 Rihanna Abdulanwe (MRC) 2
3 Lexi Dwyer (CDG) 3
4 Salve Bull (BBB) 4

Heat 16
1 Rey Ewvald (DUN) 1
2 Ju Hye-Gyeong (QUE) 2
3 Emma Stewart (ETN) 3
4 FemaleTackybot (KGS) 4


Octofinals
# Octofinal 1
1 Emma Stewart (ETN) 1
2 Rey Ewvald (DUN) 2
3 Ju Hye-Gyeong (QUE) 3
4 Alison Warner (COS) 4
5 Kyler Bones (TAE) 5
6 Krystal Salazar (AME) DNF

Octofinal 2
1 Lexi Dwyer (CDG) 1
2 Micaela Bayliss (EFL) 2
3 Albertine Reaves (BAS) 3
4 Rihanna Abdulanwe (MRC) 4
5 Miempie Joubert (ASR) 5
6 Ann Garcia (NKO) 6

Octofinal 3
1 Nicki Concho (MRC) 1
2 Ada Haraldsson (DAR) 2
3 Gabrielle Ribeiro Barros (PSC) 3
4 Teri Tall (VNG) 4
5 Hiroko Miho (PRX) 5
6 Rana Mifflin (DUN) DNF

Octofinal 4
1 Erika Seastrom (CDG) 1
2 Zoe England (UBT) 2
3 Alanna Creighton (QUE) 3
4 Georgia Zamas (MTJ) 4
5 Dina Tulic (MTJ) 5
6 Sisani Bolastori (VEK) 6

Octofinal 5
1 Kellogg Kingston Colgane (ALH) 1
2 Alma Vasquez (UBT) 2
3 Mae Northener (VNG) 3
4 Therese Biggs (ETM) 4
5 Pernilla Vuotilainen (SVJ) 5
6 FemaleTrashbot (KGS) DNF

Octofinal 6
1 Hanife Karakas (ANL) 1
2 Ayumi Babaganoush (PRX) 2
3 Candy Kwong (KWP) 3
4 Ava Warner (COS) 4
5 Aicacia Warner (COS) 5
6 Carrie Harrington (CDG) 6

Octofinal 7
1 Diane Barton (ANL) 1
2 Xa Kilakalov (VEK) 2
3 Portia Holt (TAE) 3
4 Laurie Bood (NIU) 4
5 Salve Lake (BBB) 5
6 Sandy Cliff (DUN) 6

Octofinal 8
1 Aurélie Beauchamp (KSK) 1
2 Kuraa Nalisa (VIL) 2
3 Kate Grey (VKL) 3
4 Melina Frangos (ANL) 4
5 Jane Long (TAE) 5
6 An Gi-gun (PSC) 6


Quarterfinals
# Quarterfinal 1
1 Ju Hye-Gyeong (QUE) 1
2 Kuraa Nalisa (VIL) 2
3 Rey Ewvald (DUN) 3
4 Kate Grey (VKL) 4
5 Emma Stewart (ETN) 5
6 Aurélie Beauchamp (KSK) 6

Quarterfinal 2
1 Xa Kilakalov (VEK) 1
2 Lexi Dwyer (CDG) 2
3 Albertine Reaves (BAS) 3
4 Diane Barton (ANL) 4
5 Portia Holt (TAE) 5
6 Micaela Bayliss (EFL) 6

Quarterfinal 3
1 Hanife Karakas (ANL) 1
2 Ada Haraldsson (DAR) 2
3 Candy Kwong (KWP) 3
4 Nicki Concho (MRC) 4
5 Gabrielle Ribeiro Barros (PSC) 5
6 Ayumi Babaganoush (PRX) DNF

Quarterfinal 4
1 Zoe England (UBT) 1
2 Kellogg Kingston Colgane (ALH) 2
3 Mae Northener (VNG) 3
4 Erika Seastrom (CDG) 4
5 Alanna Creighton (QUE) 5
6 Alma Vasquez (UBT) 6


Semifinals
# Semifinal 1
1 Zoe England (UBT) 1
2 Kuraa Nalisa (VIL) 2
3 Kellogg Kingston Colgane (ALH) 3
4 Ju Hye-Gyeong (QUE) 4
5 Rey Ewvald (DUN) 5
6 Mae Northener (VNG) 6

Semifinal 2
1 Lexi Dwyer (CDG) 1
2 Xa Kilakalov (VEK) 2
3 Hanife Karakas (ANL) 3
4 Albertine Reaves (BAS) 4
5 Ada Haraldsson (DAR) 5
6 Candy Kwong (KWP) 6


Final
1 Xa Kilakalov (VEK)                  1
2 Hanife Karakas (ANL) 2
3 Kellogg Kingston Colgane (ALH) 3
4 Zoe England (UBT) 4
5 Lexi Dwyer (CDG) 5
6 Kuraa Nalisa (VIL) 6


Ice Hockey — Men's — Final

Turori (TUR) 1–1 Taracy (TAR) (2–1 OT)

Ice Hockey — Women's — Final

Vilita (VIL) 1–0 Usniya (USN)

Snowboarding — Men's Big Air — Final

Rk Athlete                      Run 1   Run 2   Run 3   BestR
1 Bruno Söderberg (VAL) 82.00 38.25 96.75 96.75
2 Jan Kolverssen (YSR) 37.75 95.75 69.75 95.75
3 GoldBot (KGS) 61.00 86.50 95.25 95.25
Kilian Jansson (COS) 52.50 95.25 76.00 95.25
5 Valtteri Marttanen (SVJ) 53.75 75.75 94.00 94.00
6 Dillon Coda (COS) 93.00 75.25 70.25 93.00
7 Upaz ben Kalil (IOU) 51.50 92.75 84.25 92.75
8 Jonas Maurer (NIU) 50.25 92.75 63.75 92.75
9 York Nuzzo (MNM) 58.75 90.50 33.25 90.50
10 Mephi Skunk (BBB) 75.50 90.00 38.75 90.00
11 James Patel (ETM) 72.25 62.50 89.75 89.75
12 Shun Haruki (PRX) 89.50 79.25 86.25 89.50
13 Trumbauer Ganz Brayden (ALH) 81.25 89.25 82.75 89.25
14 Pavel Zivkov (SVJ) 86.75 86.25 88.50 88.50
15 Xave “Sohi” Avglavara (VIL) 60.75 87.75 81.50 87.75
16 Austin de'Davies (KWP) 85.00 87.75 55.00 87.75
17 Ant Starbourne (VNG) 86.25 82.50 58.00 86.25
18 Danil Hoch (MTJ) 85.50 85.75 84.50 85.75
19 Donny Ekberg (MRC) 85.00 81.50 81.00 85.00
20 Logan Hargreaves (EFL) 67.50 66.50 84.00 84.00
21 Ghassan Kamel (EFL) 62.50 83.50 54.25 83.50
22 Maki Redzaroka (VIL) 52.25 79.75 83.00 83.00
23 Taichi Hoshi (PRX) 73.00 81.75 73.75 81.75
24 Xavier Thomas (BRI) 39.50 56.00 30.50 56.00


Speed Skating — Women’s Mass Start

Semifinals
#  Semifinal 1					S1	S2	S3	Final	Total
1 Snow Million (KWP) 3 3 60 66
2 Samantha Grenadine (SCV) 5 5 3 40 53
3 Moon Hye-Gyeong (QUE) 1 5 20 26
4 Yoana Baig (EFL) 1 1
5 Kaylie Fitzgerald (MWK) 1 1
6 Miranda Varela (EFL) 0
7 Radmila Voronov (LAI) 0
8 Portia Canada (TAE) 0
9 MaMa Otter (SCV) 0
10 Joerke van Leuken (QUE) 0
11 Melinda Foster (TAE) 0
12 Alya Gagolin (LAI) 0
13 Cocoabo #W28 (TUR) 0

Semifinal 2 S1 S2 S3 Final Total
1 Helga Markström (SVJ) 3 3 5 60 71
2 Esmeralda Håkansson (VAL) 40 40
3 Joséphine Bouchard (KSK) 3 20 23
4 Célestine Martinet (LRL) 1 5 6
5 Julia Walters (ANL) 5 5
6 Bethany Hopkins (PSC) 1 1 2
7 Anna Krieger-Hudson (ANL) 0
8 Edith Andersson (VAL) 0
9 Ekina Katchi (MRC) 0
10 Elaine Gill (LEN) 0
11 FemaleTackybot (KGS) 0
12 Nala Jules (MWK) 0
13 Amy Spearman (CDG) 0

Semifinal 3 S1 S2 S3 Final Total
1 Infalaalaiao Mkauso'o (TUR) 1 1 60 62
2 Marararari Va Magaza-Vilamakapita (VIL) 5 40 45
3 Gabriella Ortiz (CDG) 3 3 20 26
4 Joyce Nanango (ETM) 5 3 8
5 Fang Zhu (LRL) 5 1 6
6 Lina Borgner (SVJ) 0
7 Greta Moore (LEN) 0
8 Lotta Lundin (VAL) 0
9 Clarissa Bayer (VKL) 0
10 Mikaela Ankov (MRC) 0
11 Sylvia Bergesen (VNG) 0
12 Bethany Deman (MWK) 0
13 Giselle Ricketts (CDG) 0

Semifinal 4 S1 S2 S3 Final Total
1 Willow Price (ETM) 5 60 65
2 Alicia Colmcille (KSK) 3 1 3 40 47
3 Elizabeth Fitzgerald (MEL) 5 20 25
4 Chen Shu-chuan (LRL) 5 1 6
5 Looauo'o Mokalzo (TUR) 3 3
6 Anam Soria (EFL) 1 1
7 Joubert Weekes Gabrielle (ALH) 0
8 Tegan Hunter (LEN) 0
9 Juliana Betchenhor (VKL) 0
10 Anastasia Grachyov (LAI) 0
11 Louisa Cuttle (KWP) 0
12 Pauline Farusha (SCV) 0
13 FemaleJunkbot (KGS) 0
14 Ashley Zigenhagen (UBT) 0


Semifinal 1
1 Snow Million (KWP) 1
2 Samantha Grenadine (SCV) 2
3 Moon Hye-Gyeong (QUE) 3
4 Miranda Varela (EFL) 4
5 Radmila Voronov (LAI) 5
6 Yoana Baig (EFL) 6
7 Kaylie Fitzgerald (MWK) 7
8 Portia Canada (TAE) 8
9 MaMa Otter (SCV) 9
10 Joerke van Leuken (QUE) 10
11 Melinda Foster (TAE) 11
12 Alya Gagolin (LAI) 12
13 Cocoabo #W28 (TUR) 13

Semifinal 2
1 Helga Markström (SVJ) 1
2 Esmeralda Håkansson (VAL) 2
3 Joséphine Bouchard (KSK) 3
4 Anna Krieger-Hudson (ANL) 4
5 Edith Andersson (VAL) 5
6 Célestine Martinet (LRL) 6
7 Bethany Hopkins (PSC) 7
8 Ekina Katchi (MRC) 8
9 Elaine Gill (LEN) 9
10 FemaleTackybot (KGS) 10
11 Nala Jules (MWK) 11
12 Amy Spearman (CDG) 12
13 Julia Walters (ANL) 13

Semifinal 3
1 Infalaalaiao Mkauso'o (TUR) 1
2 Marararari Va Magaza-Vilamakapita (VIL) 2
3 Gabriella Ortiz (CDG) 3
4 Lina Borgner (SVJ) 4
5 Greta Moore (LEN) 5
6 Lotta Lundin (VAL) 6
7 Joyce Nanango (ETM) 7
8 Clarissa Bayer (VKL) 8
9 Fang Zhu (LRL) 9
10 Mikaela Ankov (MRC) 10
11 Sylvia Bergesen (VNG) 11
12 Bethany Deman (MWK) 12
13 Giselle Ricketts (CDG) 13

Semifinal 4
1 Willow Price (ETM) 1
2 Alicia Colmcille (KSK) 2
3 Elizabeth Fitzgerald (MEL) 3
4 Joubert Weekes Gabrielle (ALH) 4
5 Tegan Hunter (LEN) 5
6 Chen Shu-chuan (LRL) 6
7 Juliana Betchenhor (VKL) 7
8 Anastasia Grachyov (LAI) 8
9 Louisa Cuttle (KWP) 9
10 Anam Soria (EFL) 10
11 Pauline Farusha (SCV) 11
12 FemaleJunkbot (KGS) 12
13 Ashley Zigenhagen (UBT) 13
14 Looauo'o Mokalzo (TUR) 14


Final
Rk Athlete 					S1	S2	S3	Final	Total
1 Willow Price (ETM) 5 60 65
2 Esmeralda Håkansson (VAL) 40 40
3 Infalaalaiao Mkauso'o (TUR) 20 20
4 Miranda Varela (EFL) 3 3 6
5 Joséphine Bouchard (KSK) 5 5
6 Elizabeth Fitzgerald (MEL) 5 5
7 Marararari Va Magaza-Vilamakapita (VIL) 3 3
8 Anna Krieger-Hudson (ANL) 1 1
9 Snow Million (KWP) 1 1
10 Gabriella Ortiz (CDG) 1 1
11 Lina Borgner (SVJ) 0
12 Alicia Colmcille (KSK) 0
13 Joubert Weekes Gabrielle (ALH) 0
14 Samantha Grenadine (SCV) 0
15 Helga Markström (SVJ) 0
16 Tegan Hunter (LEN) 0
17 Moon Hye-Gyeong (QUE) 0
18 Radmila Voronov (LAI) 0
19 Edith Andersson (VAL) 0
20 Greta Moore (LEN) 0


1 Willow Price (ETM)                           1
2 Esmeralda Håkansson (VAL) 2
3 Infalaalaiao Mkauso'o (TUR) 3
4 Joséphine Bouchard (KSK) 4
5 Anna Krieger-Hudson (ANL) 5
6 Marararari Va Magaza-Vilamakapita (VIL) 6
7 Lina Borgner (SVJ) 7
8 Alicia Colmcille (KSK) 8
9 Snow Million (KWP) 9
10 Joubert Weekes Gabrielle (ALH) 10
11 Samantha Grenadine (SCV) 11
12 Helga Markström (SVJ) 12
13 Tegan Hunter (LEN) 13
14 Gabriella Ortiz (CDG) 14
15 Moon Hye-Gyeong (QUE) 15
16 Elizabeth Fitzgerald (MEL) 16
17 Miranda Varela (EFL) 17
18 Radmila Voronov (LAI) 18
19 Edith Andersson (VAL) 19
20 Greta Moore (LEN) 20


Yukigassen — Men's — Finals

Third place play-off
Ethane (ETN) 0–2 Natanians and Nosts (NTN)

Championship match
Electrum (ETM) 0–2 Mattijana (MTJ)

Yukigassen — Women's — Finals

Third place play-off
Natanians and Nosts (NTN) 0–2 Electrum (ETM)

Championship match
Yanjin (YNJ) 2–1 Glisandia (GLS)
Last edited by Electrum on Wed Mar 07, 2018 7:36 pm, edited 1 time in total.

User avatar
Electrum
Minister
 
Posts: 2403
Founded: Jan 20, 2013
Left-Leaning College State

Postby Electrum » Wed Mar 07, 2018 7:44 pm

Final Medal Tally

Nation				Tgm	G	S	B	Total
Electrum ETM 10 8 8 26
Mattijana MTJ 6 3 3 12
Savojarna SVJ 6 2 3 11
Turori TUR 5 2 2 9
Kriegiersien KGS 4 5 4 13
Anollasia ANL 4 4 4 12
Vilita VIL 4 3 3 10
Laiatanese Federation LAI 4 3 0 7
Liventia LEN 3 5 3 11
West Phoenicia KWP 3 5 0 8
Ethane ETN 3 4 2 9
Main Nation Ministry MNM 3 3 2 8
Britonisea BRI 3 2 3 8
Laeral LRL 3 1 2 6
Falkasia FLK 3 1 1 5
Glisandia GLS 3 0 0 3
Kelssek KSK 2 4 5 11
Cassadaigua CDG 2 2 2 6
Alinghi FDR ALH 2 2 1 5
Dunnes DUN 2 2 0 4
Unified Beretania UBT 2 2 0 4
Mercedini MRC 2 1 2 5
Gryphonian Alliance GRA 2 1 0 3
Amuaplye AME 2 0 3 5
Royal Kingdom of Quebec QUE 1 5 7 13
Vekaiyu VEK 1 4 5 10
South Covello SCV 1 3 4 8
Vakolicci Haven and Celeria VKL 1 3 2 6
Melbergia MEL 1 3 1 5
Kosovakia KSV 1 2 3 6
Taeshan TAE 1 2 1 4
Paripana Sporting Council PSC 1 2 0 3
Valanora VAL 1 2 0 3
Cosumar COS 1 1 2 4
Neu Engollon NEG 1 1 1 3
Austenesia AST 1 1 1 3
Banija BNJ 1 0 1 2
Holy Principality of Saint Mark SMK 1 0 1 2
Eastfield Lodge EFL 1 0 1 2
Tobiasia TOB 1 0 1 2
Teremaran Unified Team TRM 1 0 1 2
Austrakia ATK 1 0 1 2
Riysa RIY 1 0 0 1
Yanjin YNJ 1 0 0 1
Lisander LIS 1 0 0 1
Central Shaneville CSH 1 0 0 1
Free Republics FFR 1 0 0 1
The Archregimancy ARC 1 0 0 1
Oisinistan OIS 1 0 0 1
Nieubasria NIU 0 3 1 4
Ioudaia IOU 0 2 1 3
Vangaziland VNG 0 1 3 4
United Islamic Khanates UIK 0 1 2 3
Elejamie EJM 0 1 1 2
Nacaltora NAC 0 1 1 2
Kalosia KLS 0 1 1 2
Benjamin Mark BNM 0 1 1 2
Togonistan TGN 0 1 0 1
Bran Astor BAS 0 1 0 1
Taracy TAR 0 1 0 1
Usniya USN 0 1 0 1
Yellow Star Republic YSR 0 1 0 1
Peoples Republic of Xabia PRX 0 0 5 5
Willania Imperium WAI 0 0 2 2
Natanians and Nosts NTN 0 0 2 2
Big Bad Badger BBB 0 0 1 1
Terre Des Gaules GUL 0 0 1 1
Kannap KAN 0 0 1 1
Nuovo Juvencus NJE 0 0 1 1
Imperan Olympic Athletes IOA 0 0 1 1
108 110 111 329

Previous

Advertisement

Remove ads

Return to NS Sports

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Mattijana, New Hastinapur

Advertisement

Remove ads