NATION

PASSWORD

XIII Winter Olympics — OOC thread

A battle ground for the sportsmen and women of nations worldwide. [In character]
User avatar
Electrum
Minister
 
Posts: 2403
Founded: Jan 20, 2013
Left-Leaning College State

XIII Winter Olympics — OOC thread

Postby Electrum » Wed Dec 27, 2017 5:38 am

Image

This is now the OOC thread.


Dear athletes and National Olympic Committees,

We have entered a new era of international co-operation, which is the selected theme of the 13th Olympic Winter Games. We are open for business, and with the border disputes over and done with, it's time for Electrum to truly re-integrate into the multiversal community. These theme is reflected in our intention to allow other Olympic Committees to help with hosting the event, as well as enlisting the help of other nations in our traditional opening and closing ceremonies. These Winter Olympics, there have been slight changes to the schedule: new events have been added and inaugurated, so we will see the first batch of champions of their respective events from these Olympic Games.

I urge Olympic Committees to review these changes before submitting their entries -- some events that were hosted last time no longer exist, and some demonstration events have become actual medal events, although the entries limit is identical. Olympic Committees are also reminded to read the following information very carefully to ensure that their athletes will have the proper paperwork and documentation required to compete in Prescott. The Electrum Olympic Committee is not responsible for any errors made by misreading the information below, which could result in the disqualification of athletes.

Alexander Krane
Electrum Olympic Committee President and Bid Chairperson

Rosalind Corby
Olympic Council Vice-President

Benjamin Nicholls, MP
Minister of Sports, the Arts and Culture

Kenny Dartmouth
International relations coordinator


TIMING
The deadline for all entries and alteration of entries is 08:00 UTC on 16th February, 2018. The games will start one and a half days later, (23:00 UTC on 17th February) and will be approximately eighteen days long. A schedule of events will be released when entries close.

INSTRUCTIONS
Please pay attention and read through the following information very carefully. If there is a problem with your sign-up, it may not be entered and you might need to resubmit your entries.

Copy the event list below. Under each event, write the names of the athletes participating in each event. The number inside the bracket indicates the maximum number of entries a delegation may send to an event.

  • If only the maximum number is shown—e.g., “(2)”—it is an individual event, and you must give the name of each participating individual on a separate line. (You may enter fewer than the maximum number.)
  • If a team event has a specific team size indicated—e.g., “(1 team of 4)”—you must give the name of each team member on a single line, separated by slashes.
  • If a team event just says “(1 team)”, use the name of your nation or delegation, rather than the names of any team members. You may post your team rosters for these events in the roster thread, which will be created near the start of the Games.
  • You do not need to fill in names for the Luge Team Relay, Figure Skating Team Trophy or the Alpine Skiing Team events, as entry into these events are automatic, unless you specify otherwise. The highest rated athletes in each of the respective categories will be entered (unless specified), if there is a tie, then the first named athlete will be entered. For unified teams, all participants in these team events must have the same trigramme. The (unlisted) Biathlon Pursuit events are also 'automatic entry' events, and will comprise of the top sixty finishers in the men's and women's sprint events.

The individual or team names on each line should be followed by your nation or delegation’s three-letter code and a skill modifier, each separated by a semicolon, as shown in the example entry below. If you don't have any athletes participating in a particular event, please remove it from your sign-up sheet. Do not 'tag' or add a post and say that you are going to edit in your entry later as they will be ignored.

BIATHLON
Men’s 10 km Sprint (4)
Mark Latham;ETM;60
John Blue;ETM;34
Justin Rehnquist;ETM;40
Peter Stefan;ETM;20

Men’s 4×7.5 km Relay (1 team of 4)
Mark Latham/John Blue/Justin Rehnquist/Peter Stefan;ETM;75

CURLING
Men’s (1 team)
Electrum;ETM;90
Women’s (1 team)
Electrum;ETM;20
Mixed Doubles (1 man and 1 woman)
Justin Gleisner/Samantha Zhang;ETM;10


SKILL MODIFIERS
A skill modifier is used to determine how well an athlete or a team performs in an event. It is a whole number from 0 to 100: 0 for the athletes just making the qualification standard (i.e. still decent compared to the 'average' person) and 100 for the world's best. A team entry gets a single skill modifier for the entire team, while an athlete participating in multiple events has a separate modifier for each event. The average of all modifiers in a delegation, excluding demonstration events, may be at most 50. The average of all modifiers, including demonstration events, must also be no more than 50. (The average for demonstration events only may exceed than 50, as long as the other criteria are met.) The automatic entries do not contribute to the entry average. Entries will be outright rejected if either average far exceeds 50.

Please note that you should try to avoid the use of 'min-max' your entries i.e. submitting unrealistic delegations of extremely high and low values with no spread. A min-max avoidance bonus (MMAB) will be applied based on the standard deviation of all the skill values in your delegation. This will potentially reduce the maximum value of your bonus during the competition and may adversely affect how well your delegation does. Similar to the last Summer Olympics, nations are exempt from this penalty if they have 25 or less entries.

ENTRY LIMITS
Each user may enter up to two delegations, with a maximum of 200 entries per nation, and 300 in total per user. Unified teams of two or more nations are subject to the same rules above. All puppets and unified teams should be declared, and they should have a different trigramme.

An example of a unifed team
An example of a puppet entry


An entry consists of one individual or one team entering one event—this means, e.g., that a team of four in one event counts as a single entry, while a single athlete participating in two events counts as two entries. The three team events where entry is automatic do not count toward the entry limit, and you do not need to provide a list as it will be automatically chosen for you (unless if you want a different spread of athletes to compete).


EVENT LIST
BIATHLON
Men’s 10 km Sprint (4)
Men’s 15 km Mass Start (4)
Men’s 20 km Individual (4)
Men’s 4×7.5 km Relay (1 team of 4)
Women’s 7.5 km Sprint (4)
Women’s 12.5 km Mass Start (4)
Women’s 15 km Individual (4)
Women’s 4×6 km Relay (1 team of 4)
Mixed Relay 2×6 km+2×7.5 km (1 team of 4 – 2 men, 2 women)

BOBSLEIGH
BOBSLEIGH
Two-Man (3 teams of 2)
Four-Man (3 teams of 4)
Two-Woman (3 teams of 2)
Four-Woman (3 teams of 4)
SKELETON
Men’s (3)
Women’s (3)

CURLING
Men’s (1 team)
Women’s (1 team)
Mixed Doubles (1 man and 1 woman)

ICE HOCKEY
Men’s (1 team)
Women’s (1 team)

LUGE
Men’s Individual (3)
Women’s Individual (3)
Doubles (2 teams of 2)
Team Relay (1 team of 41)
1. Team relay competitors will consist of a man, a woman and a doubles team already entered by the same NOC. Entry is automatic. Unless otherwise specified in the signup, the highest rated athletes in each of the categories will be entered into the Team Relay. If there is a tie, then the first named athlete(s) will be chosen for the Team Relay. The Team Relay entry does not count toward the entry limit.

SKATING
FIGURE SKATING
Men’s Individual (3)
Women’s Individual (3)
Pairs (3 teams of 2)
Ice Dancing (3 teams of 2)
Team Trophy (1 team of 62)
SHORT TRACK SPEED SKATING
Men’s 500 m (3)
Men’s 1 000 m (3)
Men’s 1 500 m (3)
Men’s 5 000 m Relay (1 team of 4)
Women’s 500 m (3)
Women’s 1 000 m (3)
Women’s 1 500 m (3)
Women’s 3 000 m Relay (1 team of 4)
SPEED SKATING
Men’s 500 m (4)
Men’s 1 000 m (4)
Men’s 1 500 m (4)
Men’s 5 000 m (3)
Men’s 10 000 m (3)
Men’s Mass Start (3)
Men’s Team Pursuit (1 team of 3)
Women’s 500 m (4)
Women’s 1 000 m (4)
Women’s 1 500 m (4)
Women’s 3 000 m (3)
Women’s 5 000 m (3)
Women’s Mass Start (3)
Women’s Team Pursuit (1 team of 3)
2. Team trophy competitors must consist of a man, a woman, a pair and ice dancers already entered by the same NOC. Entry is automatic. Unless otherwise specified in the signup, the highest rated athletes in each of the categories will be entered into the Team Trophy. If there is a tie, then the first named athlete(s) will be chosen for the Team Trophy. The Team Trophy entry does not count toward the entry limit.

SKIING
ALPINE SKIING
Men’s Downhill (4)
Men’s Slalom (4)
Men’s Giant Slalom (4)
Men’s Super-G (4)
Men’s Super Combined (4)
Women’s Downhill (4)
Women’s Slalom (4)
Women’s Giant Slalom (4)
Women’s Super-G (4)
Women’s Super Combined (4)
Mixed Team (1 team of 43)
CROSS-COUNTRY SKIING
Men’s 15 km Freestyle (3)
Men’s 30 km Skiathlon (3)
Men’s 50 km Classical (3)
Men’s 4×10 km Relay (1 team of 4)
Men’s Individual Sprint (3)
Men’s Team Sprint (1 team of 2)
Women’s 10 km Freestyle (3)
Women’s 15 km Skiathlon (3)
Women’s 30 km Classical (3)
Women’s 4×5 km Relay (1 team of 4)
Women’s Individual Sprint (3)
Women’s Team Sprint (1 team of 2)
FREESTYLE SKIING
Men’s Aerials (3)
Men’s Halfpipe (3)
Men’s Moguls (3)
Men’s Ski Cross (3)
Men’s Slopestyle (3)
Women’s Aerials (3)
Women’s Halfpipe (3)
Women’s Moguls (3)
Women’s Ski Cross (3)
Women’s Slopestyle (3)
NORDIC COMBINED
Men’s Individual Normal Hill/10 km (4)
Men’s Individual Large Hill/10 km (4)
Men’s Team Large Hill/4×5 km (1 team of 4)
Women’s Individual Normal Hill/10 km (4)
Women’s Individual Large Hill/10 km (4)
Women’s Team Large Hill/4×5 km (1 team of 4)
SKI JUMPING
Men’s Individual Normal Hill (4)
Men’s Individual Large Hill (4)
Men’s Team Large Hill (1 team of 4)
Women’s Individual Normal Hill (4)
Women’s Individual Large Hill (4)
Women’s Team Large Hill (1 team of 4)
SNOWBOARDING
Men’s Big Air (4)
Men’s Halfpipe (4)
Men’s Parallel Giant Slalom (4)
Men’s Slopestyle (4)
Men’s Snowboard Cross (4)
Women’s Big Air (4)
Women’s Halfpipe (4)
Women’s Parallel Giant Slalom (4)
Women’s Slopestyle (4)
Women’s Snowboard Cross (4)
3. Mixed team competitors will consist of 2 men and 2 women already entered by the same NOC. Entry is automatic. Unless otherwise specified in the signup, the 2 highest rated athletes for each gender in the slalom or giant slalom events will be entered into the Mixed Team event. If there is a tie, then the first named athlete(s) will be chosen for the Team Trophy. The Mixed team entry does not count toward the entry limit.


DEMONSTRATION SPORTS
The following three demonstration sports of bandy, synchronized skating and yukigassen will be recontested. Entries into demonstration sports do not count as part of the entry limits above, however the skill modifiers in demonstration sports are taken into account in the skill modifier average calculation.

BANDY
Men's (1 team)
Women's (1 team)

SKATING
SYNCHRONIZED SKATING
Men's (1 team)
Women's (1 team)

YUKIGASSEN (SNOWBALL FIGHTING)
Men's (1 team)
Women's (1 team)


CORRECTIONS
If you need to edit your entries after they have already been accepted, you must indicate the changes you wish to make in a new post, rather than editing your existing signup post. Corrections may be submitted up until the signup deadline; corrections submitted after the deadline may be accepted or rejected at the host’s discretion.

MISCELLANEOUS
When sign-ups close, a roster thread will be opened where nations can add additional information about their team, including crests, logos, flagbearers, anthems, officials, names and information about curling/hockey players, etc.

There are three elements or factors that determines the score in the Olympics, and indeed, all NS Sports events: rank, roleplay and randomness. Rank is comprised of the skill modifier of your nations, roleplay is based on roleplays submitted to the thread (weighted: 20% - cumulative RP, 30% - previous three day's RP, 30% - the day's roleplay, 20% - MMAB), and randomness is essentially a roll of the dice. This means that having a skill of 100 in an event does not guarantee a gold medal, and conversely, having a skill of 0 does not mean you won't win a medal.

If you have any concerns or queries, feel free to telegram this nation, or write your question in the Olympic Games discussion thread.

GAMES SPECIFIC INFORMATION
The following events have been removed: parallel slalom snowboarding
The following events have been added: big air snowboarding, mixed doubles curling, mass start speed skating, mixed team alpine skiing
The following spoiler will explain how each new event will be scored:

Big air snowboarding - In heats and semifinals, 2 runs are scored, and only best runs are taken into account for advancement. In the final, 3 runs are scorinated, and the top 2 scores for each athlete are added.
Mixed doubles curling - exactly the same as curling
Mass start speed skating - scored using sailing: will be scored initially three times to determine who gets the points in the three splits (any disqualifications are not counted), see example. It will be scored an additional fourth time to give the actual final result and medal winners. Top three in the final fourth scoring will get the medals, then other athletes are ranked by points scored in previous rounds, then the remaining athletes with no points will be ranked by this final fourth scoring. Any disqualifications that happen in the forth run that may arise from sailing, BFD/OCS/DNF are treated as LAPs, and DNE/DSQ treated as DSQ.
Mixed team alpine skiing - A communal file will be released in the next few days
As per the bid, I will be opening up the hosting of several days to selected nations. Please send telegrams to this nation if you are interested and want to host one or a few days of competition. I will be closing up applications on the 10th of January (7PM Melbourne time) to ensure that there is enough time for further screening and allocation of dates. Please note, the main criteria to be eligible for this is having experience hosting a major event on these forums (one of the American sports, WCC event or an Olympic Games). Other factors that will be considered (for allocation purposes) will include having expressed an interest in hosting an Olympic Games before, and having participated in an Olympic Games before. A universal cutoff time of UTC 2300 (10am Sydney, 7am Singapore, 3pm Los Angeles, 11pm London, 6pm New York) will be instituted in the actual Olympic Games, with some dispensations if required. Should you be selected, you will be provided with the information and the tools you will need to hopefully host an Olympic Games of your own in the future. Please note, as stated in the bid, if on the day a chosen scorinator is not able to score, I will be on hand to do the scoring myself everyday to do so.


LINKS
Olympic Games Discussion Thread (OOC)
Olympic Announcements Thread
XIII Winter Olympics Host Bid
Sign-up spreadsheet, adapted from Kelssek's spreadsheet, designed to help make sign-ups easier

Navigation
Results and schedule thread
Roleplay thread
Roster and information thread
Sign-up thread (The deadline is 08:00 UTC on 16th February, 2018)
Host bid
Last edited by Electrum on Mon Feb 26, 2018 4:49 am, edited 26 times in total.

User avatar
Northwest Kalactin
Ambassador
 
Posts: 1211
Founded: Aug 17, 2017
Inoffensive Centrist Democracy

Postby Northwest Kalactin » Wed Dec 27, 2017 12:40 pm

Entries: 30
Demonstration: 2
Average modifier: normal entries/43.5333333333 Demonstration/ 57.5

northwest kalactin (NKO) delegation to the XIII Winter Olympics

BOBSLEIGH
BOBSLEIGH
Two-Man (3 teams of 2)
Tyler Jonas/youching rendez;NKO;26

SKELETON
Men’s (3)
Jason Williams;NKO;12

Women’s (3)
Leslie Sherman;NKO;33

CURLING
Men’s (1 team)
Northwest Kalactin men’s curling team;NKO;61
Women’s (1 team)
Northwest Kalactin woman’s curling team;NKO;19

ICE HOCKEY
Men’s (1 team)
Northwest Kalactin National Hockey team;NKO;89

Women’s (1 team)
Northwest Kalactin woman’s hockey team;NKO;45

LUGE
Men’s Individual (3)
Dak Washington;NKO;33
Peter Johnson;NKO;91

Women’s Individual (3)
Kit jones;NKO;11
Jane Gilbert;NKO;31

SHORT TRACK SPEED SKATING
Men’s 500 m (3)
Garret Collier;NKO;71

Women’s 500 m (3)
Miranda Kliper;NKO;31

Women’s 3 000 m Relay (1 team of 4)
Alison Cobb/Sadie Gibson/Verna wills/Sharon Mortonson;NKO;71

SKIING
ALPINE SKIING
Men’s Downhill (4)
Javier Pratt;NKO;93

Men’s Giant Slalom (4)
Nick Garret;NKO;11

Men’s Super-G (4)
Jacob Sutton;NKO;88

Women’s Downhill (4)
Wendy king;NKO;26

Women’s Giant Slalom (4)
Emma Cole;NKO;53

Women’s Super-G (4)
June Guidry;NKO;67

CROSS-COUNTRY SKIING
Men’s 15 km Freestyle (3)
Michael Gibson;NKO;34

Women’s 10 km Freestyle (3)
Daisy bridges;NKO;26

FREESTYLE SKIING
Men’s Aerials (3)
Wayne butler;NKO;12

Women’s Aerials (3)
Julie Ross;NKO;41

NORDIC COMBINED
Men’s Individual Normal Hill/10 km (4)
Roger white;NKO;87

Women’s Individual Normal Hill/10 km (4)
Brenda cox;NKO;51

SKI JUMPING
Men’s Individual Normal Hill (4)
Jason Thomas;NKO;51

Women’s Individual Normal Hill (4)
Helen hall;NKO;43

SNOWBOARDING
Men’s Big Air (4)
Brian Wright;NKO;22

Women’s Big Air (4)
Rebecca Ñene;NKO;16

BANDY
Men's (1 team)
Northwest Kalactin team east;NKO;81

Women's (1 team)
Northwest Kalactin National women’s bandy team;NKO;34
Last edited by Northwest Kalactin on Thu Dec 28, 2017 7:59 pm, edited 4 times in total.
All India football league 1 champion
World Twenty20 Championship X Champion
all India cricket blast 1
RP population: 19 million
Call me NK
AO4LIFE
I don’t use NS stats

User avatar
North New South Wales
Lobbyist
 
Posts: 17
Founded: Aug 27, 2017
Ex-Nation

Postby North New South Wales » Wed Dec 27, 2017 12:53 pm

Entries:1
Demenstration: 0
Average modifier:50

Puppet of NKO
North New South Wales (NNW) delegation to the Winter Olympics

Ice hockey
Mens(1 team)
North New South Wales national hockey team;NNW;50
Last edited by North New South Wales on Thu Dec 28, 2017 9:58 am, edited 1 time in total.

User avatar
Darmen
Negotiator
 
Posts: 6279
Founded: Jan 16, 2011
Moralistic Democracy

Postby Darmen » Wed Dec 27, 2017 2:27 pm

Total Entries: 132 official/2 demonstration (134 total)
Total Skill: 6,540 official/160 demonstration (6,700 total)
Average Skill: 49.545 official/80.000 demonstration (50.000 total)

BIATHLON
Men’s 10 km Sprint (4)
Hiram Munro;DAR;65
Ole Escarrà;DAR;60
Henrik Kynaston;DAR;55
Gaspard Vogts;DAR;47
Men’s 15 km Mass Start (4)
Hiram Munro;DAR;70
Ole Escarrà;DAR;65
Henrik Kynaston;DAR;60
Gaspard Vogts;DAR;55
Men’s 20 km Individual (4)
Hiram Munro;DAR;75
Ole Escarrà;DAR;70
Henrik Kynaston;DAR;65
Gaspard Vogts;DAR;60
Men’s 4×7.5 km Relay (1 team of 4)
Hiram Munro/Ole Escarrà/Henrik Kynaston/Gaspard Vogts;DAR;58
Women’s 7.5 km Sprint (4)
Ursula Jones;DAR;38
Brunhilde Darrow;DAR;36
Women’s 12.5 km Mass Start (4)
Ursula Jones;DAR;43
Brunhilde Darrow;DAR;41
Women’s 15 km Individual (4)
Ursula Jones;DAR;48
Brunhilde Darrow;DAR;46
Mixed Relay 2×6 km+2×7.5 km (1 team of 4 – 2 men, 2 women)
Hiram Munro/Ole Escarrà/Ursula Jones/Brunhilde Darrow;DAR;53

BOBSLEIGH
BOBSLEIGH
Two-Man (3 teams of 2)
Toal Sherman/Raeburn Rowland;DAR;65
Junius Whalen/Lucas McArthur;DAR;60
Feidlimid Abraham/Jehiel Mason;DAR;30
Four-Man (3 teams of 4)
Toal Sherman/Raeburn Rowland/Velvel Girard/Allan Read;DAR;55
Junius Whalen/Lucas McArthur/Anacleto Cockburn/Jacobo Sheridan;DAR;50
Feidlimid Abraham/Jehiel Mason/Nahor Nash/Gerfrid Quickley;DAR;20
SKELETON
Men’s (3)
Eden Freud;DAR;45
Forbes Aust;DAR;40
Symeon Segal;DAR;35

CURLING
Men’s (1 team)
Darmen;DAR;100
Women’s (1 team)
Darmen;DAR;35
Mixed Doubles (1 man and 1 woman)
Norbert Henderson/Corine Flynn;DAR;75

ICE HOCKEY
Men’s (1 team)
Darmen;DAR;100
Women’s (1 team)
Darmen;DAR;25

LUGE
Men’s Individual (3)
Todd Fashingbauer;DAR;46
Benji Pemberton;DAR;38
Hrodebert Meaney;DAR;30
Women’s Individual (3)
Noelia Schroeder;DAR;36
Roxana Eason;DAR;31
Mae Georgeson;DAR;26
Doubles (2 teams of 2)
Todd Fashingbauer/Benji Pemberton;DAR;42
Benji Pemberton/Américo Osborne;DAR;19

SKATING
SHORT TRACK SPEED SKATING
Men’s 500 m (3)
Fernando Loewe;DAR;40
Sefton Mohren;DAR;35
Teódulo Jakeman;DAR;30
Men’s 1 000 m (3)
Fernando Loewe;DAR;65
Sefton Mohren;DAR;60
Teódulo Jakeman;DAR;55
Men’s 1 500 m (3)
Fernando Loewe;DAR;70
Sefton Mohren;DAR;65
Teódulo Jakeman;DAR;60
Men’s 5 000 m Relay (1 team of 4)
Fernando Loewe/Sefton Mohren/Teódulo Jakeman/Francisco Sullivan;DAR;48
SPEED SKATING
Men’s 500 m (4)
Éber Sims;DAR;70
Aodh Virgo;DAR;60
Hulderic Summers;DAR;50
Goteleib Hobson;DAR;40
Men’s 1 000 m (4)
Éber Sims;DAR;80
Aodh Virgo;DAR;70
Hulderic Summers;DAR;60
Goteleib Hobson;DAR;50
Men’s 1 500 m (4)
Éber Sims;DAR;90
Aodh Virgo;DAR;80
Hulderic Summers;DAR;70
Goteleib Hobson;DAR;60
Men’s 5 000 m (3)
Arwel Jameson;DAR;90
Yair Ó Maol Dhomhnaigh;DAR;80
Ansobert Fairchild;DAR;70
Men’s 10 000 m (3)
Arwel Jameson;DAR;100
Yair Ó Maol Dhomhnaigh;DAR;90
Ansobert Fairchild;DAR;80
Men’s Mass Start (3)
Arwel Jameson;DAR;95
Yair Ó Maol Dhomhnaigh;DAR;85
Ansobert Fairchild;DAR;75
Men’s Team Pursuit (1 team of 3)
Éber Sims/Aodh Virgo/Hulderic Summers;DAR;70

SKIING
ALPINE SKIING
Men’s Downhill (4)
Félix O'Toole;DAR;40
Theo Ó Dubhghaill;DAR;35
Dáibhí Blumenthal;DAR;30
Agnar Bonfils;DAR;25
Men’s Giant Slalom (4)
Félix O'Toole;DAR;40
Theo Ó Dubhghaill;DAR;35
Dáibhí Blumenthal;DAR;30
Agnar Bonfils;DAR;25
Men’s Super-G (4)
Félix O'Toole;DAR;40
Theo Ó Dubhghaill;DAR;35
Dáibhí Blumenthal;DAR;30
Agnar Bonfils;DAR;25
CROSS-COUNTRY SKIING
Men’s 15 km Freestyle (3)
Jo Farmer;DAR;80
Seosamh Ó Laoghaire;DAR;75
Matthaios Mullins;DAR;70
Men’s 30 km Skiathlon (3)
Jo Farmer;DAR;90
Seosamh Ó Laoghaire;DAR;85
Matthaios Mullins;DAR;80
Men’s 50 km Classical (3)
Jo Farmer;DAR;100
Seosamh Ó Laoghaire;DAR;95
Matthaios Mullins;DAR;90
Men’s 4×10 km Relay (1 team of 4)
Jo Farmer/Seosamh Ó Laoghaire/Matthaios Mullins/Breandán Kalb;DAR;57
Men’s Individual Sprint (3)
Jo Farmer;DAR;30
Seosamh Ó Laoghaire;DAR;25
Matthaios Mullins;DAR;20
Men’s Team Sprint (1 team of 2)
Jo Farmer/Seosamh Ó Laoghaire;DAR;28
FREESTYLE SKIING
Men’s Ski Cross (3)
Aodh Gibb;DAR;40
Septimius Lohrenz;DAR;30
Shemu'el Norris;DAR;20
Women’s Ski Cross (3)
Africa Landvik;DAR;35
Helga Blackburn;DAR;25
Ada Haraldsson;DAR;15
NORDIC COMBINED
Men’s Individual Normal Hill/10 km (4)
Cenhelm Sheinfeld;DAR;40
René Cartwright;DAR;30
Eliseo McAfee;DAR;20
Freeman Wähner;DAR;10
Men’s Individual Large Hill/10 km (4)
Cenhelm Sheinfeld;DAR;40
René Cartwright;DAR;30
Eliseo McAfee;DAR;20
Freeman Wähner;DAR;10
Men’s Team Large Hill/4×5 km (1 team of 4)
Cenhelm Sheinfeld/René Cartwright/Eliseo McAfee/Freeman Wähner;DAR;25
SKI JUMPING
Men’s Individual Normal Hill (4)
Tex Michaud;DAR;50
Marc Weiß;DAR;45
Alwin Randal;DAR;35
Jost Schultheiß;DAR;25
Men’s Individual Large Hill (4)
Tex Michaud;DAR;50
Marc Weiß;DAR;45
Alwin Randal;DAR;35
Jost Schultheiß;DAR;25
Men’s Team Large Hill (1 team of 4)
Tex Michaud/Marc Weiß/Alwin Randal/Jost Schultheiß;DAR;39
SNOWBOARDING
Men’s Snowboard Cross (4)
Gotthard Ó hUiginn;DAR;45
Cornelius Phillips;DAR;40
Haimo Ohme;DAR;35
Scot Coupe;DAR;30
Women’s Snowboard Cross (4)
Devin Putnam;DAR;30
Lesly Brandt;DAR;25
Doria Travieso;DAR;20
Ámbar Peter;DAR;15

DEMONSTRATION SPORTS
BANDY
Men's (1 team)
Darmen;DAR;100
Women's (1 team)
Darmen;DAR;60
Center-right Christian Democrat. Supporter of the Seattle Sounders.
Follow me on Twitter
Cup of Harmony 51 & Copa Rushmori 13 Champions!
World Baseball Classic 25 Champions! World Baseball Classic Hall of Fame Member!

Domestic Sports Newswire
Schiltzberg wrote:You should do a love stream on skype or something. That would be exciting.
Sanctaria wrote:
Frieden-und Freudenland wrote:Time to fund some public hair-design salons.

Totally read that wrong.

NSG Senate Gold

User avatar
West Phoenicia
Diplomat
 
Posts: 906
Founded: Jun 25, 2017
Inoffensive Centrist Democracy

Postby West Phoenicia » Wed Dec 27, 2017 7:11 pm

See Corrections sign up for West Phoenicia
Last edited by West Phoenicia on Fri Dec 29, 2017 4:48 am, edited 8 times in total.
The nation officially is known as the Confederate Empire of West Phoenicia

Embassy ProgramFactbookInternational ZooGlobal Trade

User avatar
Kalosia
Minister
 
Posts: 2493
Founded: Jan 09, 2013
Liberal Democratic Socialists

Postby Kalosia » Wed Dec 27, 2017 11:13 pm

KLS
Kalosia


The official Olympic delegation of Kalosia (KLS)
Total entries 42, skill average 48,81

BIATHLON
Men’s 10 km Sprint (4)
Ignaziu Dalmani;KLS;89

ICE HOCKEY
Men’s (1 team)
Kalosia;KLS;60
Women’s (1 team)
Kalosia;KLS;50

SKATING
FIGURE SKATING

Men’s Individual (3)
Alešandru Kaľari;KLS;100
Vinšenzu Alberti;KLS;72
Kristianu Dalesu;KLS;54
Women’s Individual (3)
Mišela Kote;KLS;78
Laura Mendež;KLS;63
Alisia Dakafalon;KLS;42
Pairs (3 teams of 2)
Alešandru Kaľari/Mišela Kote;KLS;89
Vinšenzu Alberti/Laura Mendež;KLS;68
Kristianu Dalesu/Alisia Dakafalon;KLS;48
Ice Dancing (3 teams of 2)
Alešandru Kaľari/Mišela Kote;KLS;89
Vinšenzu Alberti/Laura Mendež;KLS;68
Kristianu Dalesu/Alisia Dakafalon;KLS;48
Team Trophy (1 team of 6)

SHORT TRACK SPEED SKATING
Men’s 500 m (3)
Stefan Garfalu;KLS;33
Men’s 1 000 m (3)
Stefan Garfalu;KLS;33
Men’s 1 500 m (3)
Stefan Garfalu;KLS;33

SPEED SKATING
Women’s 1 500 m (4)
Silvia Garfalu;KLS;23
Women’s 3 000 m (3)
Silvia Garfalu;KLS;23
Women’s 5 000 m (3)
Silvia Garfalu;KLS;23

SKIING
ALPINE SKIING

Men’s Downhill (4)
Luiži Kruž;KLS;100
Ǧosef Alfonsu;KLS;57
Men’s Slalom (4)
Ǧovan Bisoñu;KLS;64
Ǧulian Domeniko;KLS;21
Women’s Downhill (4)
Ǧovana Roši;KLS;38
Women’s Slalom (4)
Maria Bisoñu;KLS;57

CROSS-COUNTRY SKIING
Men’s 15 km Freestyle (3)
Lukas Natale;KLS;67
Men’s 50 km Classical (3)
Nikolo diPetru;KLS;48
Men’s Individual Sprint (3)
Leonardu Kalderon;KLS;64
Women’s 30 km Classical (3)
Simona Ǧiankominë;KLS;34
Women’s Individual Sprint (3)
Felišia Sitšilianu;KLS;36

SKI JUMPING
Men’s Individual Normal Hill (4)
Sebastianu Kosta;KLS;33
Antonio Galia;KLS;34
Men’s Individual Large Hill (4)
Sebastianu Kosta;KLS;33
Alfonsu Kortë;KLS;27
Antonio Galia;KLS;34
Petru Roši;KLS;39
Men’s Team Large Hill (1 team of 4)
Sebastianu Kosta/Alfonsu Kortë/Antonio Galia/Petru Roši;KLS;34

SNOWBOARDING
Men’s Halfpipe (4)
Benedetu Korsikanë;KLS;14
Men’s Parallel Giant Slalom (4)
Rafael Kalosu;KLS;41
Bastianu Daltanu;KLS;39

SKATING
SYNCHRONIZED SKATING

Men's (1 team)
Kalosia;KLS;0
Women's (1 team)
Kalosia;KLS;0
Last edited by Kalosia on Wed Dec 27, 2017 11:21 pm, edited 1 time in total.
Mediterranea > Mediterra > Kalosia
/kə'loʊʒɑː/ (english) /kɑː'lɒsiːɑː/ (kalosian)
Factbook | Official Website
#21: 8th
#22: 2nd
#23: 12th
#24: 19th
#25: 9th
#26: 18th
#27: 2nd
#28: 13th
#29: 9th
#30: 3rd
#31: 10th
#32: 16th
#33: DSQ
#34: 5th
#35: 7th
#36: 16th - DSQ
#38: 4th
#39: 6th
#40: 3rd
#41: 13th
#42: 1st
#43: 3rd
#44: 6th
#45: 17th - DSQ
#47: 3rd
#48: 5th
#49: 9th
#7: 2nd
#8: 17th
#9: 2nd
#10: 7th
#11: 7th
#12: 5th
#13: 6th
#14: 4th
#15: 6th
#16: 9th (last)
#18: 2nd
#19: 5th
#20: 13th
#21: 7th
#22: 5th
#23: 4th

User avatar
Benjamin Mark
Diplomat
 
Posts: 760
Founded: Apr 10, 2012
Left-Leaning College State

Postby Benjamin Mark » Thu Dec 28, 2017 5:12 pm

Benjamin Mark's Olympic Signup for XIII Winter Olympics at Prescott, Electrum

Trigram: BNM
Total Particapants: 110
Average: 46.17

BIATHLON
Men’s 10 km Sprint (4)
Antonio Taveras-Nagaluch;BNM;50
Sancho Rios;BNM;45
Men’s 15 km Mass Start (4)
Eric Sample;BNM;70
Men’s 20 km Individual (4)
Jason Calder;BNM;20

Women’s 7.5 km Sprint (4)
Jennifer Gagliano;BNM;30
Sharon Le;BNM;60
Women’s 12.5 km Mass Start (4)
Sharon Le;BNM:60
Marcela Hernandez de Rios:65
Women’s 15 km Individual (4)
Sharon Le;BNM;60
Marcela Hernandez de Rios:60

BOBSLEIGH
BOBSLEIGH
Two-Man (3 teams of 2)
James Ringerman/Sam Randolph;BNM;75
Nadhwo Shakala/Adam Bigoudala;BNM;0
Four-Man (3 teams of 4)
Esmapala Esderaki/Najari Nadala/Sharakho Walson/Andrew Grant;BNM;10
Two-Woman (3 teams of 2)
Jennifer Rivera/Adrienne Cooke;BNM;50
La'Monique Bennett/Alicia Anderson:BNM;45
Four-Woman (3 teams of 4)
Tammy Wolfe/Amy Saita/Kathleen Tejada/Kelly Camp;BNM;45

SKELETON
Men’s (3)
Hector Garza;BNM;20
Jonathan Scheedale;BNM;25
Women’s (3)
Stephanie Ocala;BNM;75
Annie Phu;BNM;30

CURLING
Men’s (1 team)
Benjamin Mark;BNM:67
Women’s (1 team)
Benjamin Mark;BNM;67

ICE HOCKEY
Men’s (1 team)
Benjamin Mark;BNM;70
Women’s (1 team)
Benjamin Mark;BNM;70

LUGE
Men’s Individual (3)
Michael Mackintosh;BNM;85
Kenneth Kimpton;BNM;15
Women’s Individual (3)
Stephanie Guitterez;BNM;90
Lyndsey Sevilla;BNM;20
Doubles (2 teams of 2)
Stephanie Guitterez/Jamie Lee Hom;BNM;55
Lisa Grant/Alexis Andrade;BNM;60

SKATING
FIGURE SKATING
Men’s Individual (3)
Jonathan Champion;BNM;50
Aaron Fell;BNM;45
Women’s Individual (3)
Melanie Gardner;BNM;75
Stephanie Velasquez;BNM;80
Pairs (3 teams of 2)
Stephanie Velasquez/Jonathan Champion;BNM;30
Aaron Fell/Melanie Gardner;BNM;35
Ice Dancing (3 teams of 2)
Stephanie Velasquez/Jonathan Champion;BNM;35
Aaron Fell/Melanie Gardner;BNM;30

SHORT TRACK SPEED SKATING
Men’s 500 m (3)
Sebastian Valverde;BNM;45
Angel Astid;BNM;30
Men’s 1 000 m (3)
Ryan Steele;BNM;50
DeAndre Washington:BNM;20
Men’s 5 000 m Relay (1 team of 4)
Kyle Kaddle/Steven Samueli/Ryan Vidal/Gene Vidal;BNM;35
Women’s 500 m (3)
Jada Williams;BNM;45
Stephanie Costanza;BNM;60
Women’s 1 000 m (3)
Stephanie Costanza;BNM;60
Nicole Stevens;BNM;45
Women’s 1 500 m (3)
Stephanie Costanza;BNM;60
Nina Tanagazu;BNM;35
Women’s 3 000 m Relay (1 team of 4)
Jada Williams/Stephanie Costanza/Nina Tanagazu/Nicole Stevens;BNM;45

SPEED SKATING
Men’s 500 m (4)
Kwan Huang-Le;BNM;65
Kenneth McGregor;BNM;40
Men’s 1 000 m (4)
Kwan Huang-Le;BNM;65
Jason Bass;BNM;40
Men’s 1 500 m (4)
Kwan Huang-Le;BNM;65
Kenneth McGregor;BNM;35
Men’s 5 000 m (3)
Kenneth McGregor;BNM;35
Nate Grant;BNM;20
Men’s 10 000 m (3)
Nate Grant;BNM;20
Jose Galarza;BNM;40
Women’s 500 m (4)
Rachel Greene;BNM;50
Stephanie Costanza;BNM;60
Women’s 1 000 m (4)
Stephanie Costanza;BNM;60
Beverly Hamilton;BNM;50
Women’s 1 500 m (4)
Stephanie Costanza;BNM;60
Vanessa Tagalong;BNM;20
Women’s 3 000 m (3)
Vanessa Tagalong;BNM;20
Natalia Vasquez;BNM;55
Women’s 5 000 m (3)
Natalia Vasquez;BNM;55
Angelica Sawyer-Thomas;BNM;35

SKIING
ALPINE SKIING
Men’s Slalom (4)
Gene Santos;BNM;70
Michael Davison;BNM;50
Men’s Giant Slalom (4)
Gene Santos;BNM;70
Michael Davison;BNM;50
Women’s Downhill (4)
Jennifer Valenti-Gonzales;BNM;80
Corine Tremanagazalu;BNM;55
Women’s Slalom (4)
Jennifer Valenti-Gonzales;BNM;80
Corine Tremanagazalu;BNM;55
Women’s Giant Slalom (4)
Corine Tremanagazalu;BNM;55
Jennifer Valenti-Gonzales;BNM;80
CROSS-COUNTRY SKIING
Men’s 15 km Freestyle (3)
James Fish;BNM;35
Marcus Hepburn;BNM;45
Men’s 30 km Skiathlon (3)
Steven Donatello;BNM;20
Richard Fox;BNM;30
Men’s 50 km Classical (3)
Greg Fox;BNM;30
Richard Fox;BNM;30
Men’s Individual Sprint (3)
James Gaston-Wilde;BNM;25
Women’s 10 km Freestyle (3)
Jennifer Valenti-Gonzales;BNM;80
Corine Tremanagazalu;BNM;55
Women’s 15 km Skiathlon (3)
Jennifer Valenti-Gonzales;BNM;80
Corine Tremanagazalu;BNM;55
Women’s 30 km Classical (3)
Jennifer Valenti-Gonzales;BNM;80
Corine Tremanagazalu;BNM;55
Women’s Individual Sprint (3)
Jennifer Valenti-Gonzales;BNM;80
Corine Tremanagazalu;BNM;55
Women’s Team Sprint (1 team of 2)
Jennifer Valenti-Gonzales/Corine Tremangazalu;BNM;70
SKI JUMPING
Women’s Individual Normal Hill (4)
Christine Chopin;BNM;30
Dani Lake;BNM;40
Women’s Individual Large Hill (4)
Christine Chopin;BNM;30
Dani Lake;BNM;40
SNOWBOARDING
Men’s Big Air (4)
Mark Snyder;BNM;15
Men’s Halfpipe (4)
Mark Snyder;BNM;15
Men’s Parallel Giant Slalom (4)
Mark Snyder;BNM;15
Men’s Slopestyle (4)
Mark Snyder;BNM;15
Men’s Snowboard Cross (4)
Mark Snyder;BNM;15
Women’s Big Air (4)
Stacey Quintanilla;BNM;20
Women’s Halfpipe (4)
Stacey Quintanilla;BNM;20
Women’s Parallel Giant Slalom (4)
Stacey Quintanilla;BNM;20
Women’s Slopestyle (4)
Stacey Quintanilla;BNM;20
Women’s Snowboard Cross (4)
Stacey Quintanilla;BNM;20

User avatar
Northwest Kalactin
Ambassador
 
Posts: 1211
Founded: Aug 17, 2017
Inoffensive Centrist Democracy

Postby Northwest Kalactin » Thu Dec 28, 2017 7:58 pm

I’m going to add stuff to my sign up
All India football league 1 champion
World Twenty20 Championship X Champion
all India cricket blast 1
RP population: 19 million
Call me NK
AO4LIFE
I don’t use NS stats

User avatar
Northwest Kalactin
Ambassador
 
Posts: 1211
Founded: Aug 17, 2017
Inoffensive Centrist Democracy

Postby Northwest Kalactin » Thu Dec 28, 2017 8:22 pm

New sign up

Total:38
Entries: 34
Demonstration: 4
Average modifier: normal entries 43.2941176471/Demonstration/ 58.75
Total modifier: normal 1472/ demenstration 235

northwest kalactin (NKO) delegation to the XIII Winter Olympics

BOBSLEIGH
BOBSLEIGH
Two-Man (3 teams of 2)
Tyler Jonas/youching rendez;NKO;26

SKELETON
Men’s (3)
Jason Williams;NKO;12

Women’s (3)
Leslie Sherman;NKO;33

CURLING
Men’s (1 team)
Northwest Kalactin men’s curling team;NKO;61
Women’s (1 team)
Northwest Kalactin woman’s curling team;NKO;19

ICE HOCKEY
Men’s (1 team)
Northwest Kalactin National Hockey team;NKO;89

Women’s (1 team)
Northwest Kalactin woman’s hockey team;NKO;45

LUGE
Men’s Individual (3)
Dak Washington;NKO;33
Peter Johnson;NKO;91

Women’s Individual (3)
Kit jones;NKO;11
Jane Gilbert;NKO;31

SHORT TRACK SPEED SKATING
Men’s 500 m (3)
Garret Collier;NKO;71

Women’s 500 m (3)
Miranda Kliper;NKO;31

Women’s 3 000 m Relay (1 team of 4)
Alison Cobb/Sadie Gibson/Verna wills/Sharon Mortonson;NKO;71

SKIING
ALPINE SKIING
Men’s Downhill (4)
Javier Pratt;NKO;93

Men’s Giant Slalom (4)
Nick Garret;NKO;11

Men’s Super-G (4)
Jacob Sutton;NKO;88

Women’s Downhill (4)
Wendy king;NKO;26

Women’s Giant Slalom (4)
Emma Cole;NKO;53

Women’s Super-G (4)
June Guidry;NKO;67

CROSS-COUNTRY SKIING
Men’s 15 km Freestyle (3)
Michael Gibson;NKO;34

Women’s 10 km Freestyle (3)
Daisy bridges;NKO;26

FREESTYLE SKIING
Men’s Aerials (3)
Wayne butler;NKO;12

men’s ski cross
Walter Clark;NKO;61

Women’s Aerials (3)
Julie Ross;NKO;41

womans ski cross
Maria king;NKO;34

NORDIC COMBINED
Men’s Individual Normal Hill/10 km (4)
Roger white;NKO;87

Women’s Individual Normal Hill/10 km (4)
Brenda cox;NKO;51

SKI JUMPING
Men’s Individual Normal Hill (4)
Jason Thomas;NKO;51

Women’s Individual Normal Hill (4)
Helen hall;NKO;43

SNOWBOARDING

Men’s snowboard cross
Marcus beck;NKO;50

Men’s Big Air (4)
Brian Wright;NKO;22

Woman’s snowboard cross
Hannah pierce;NKO;21

Women’s Big Air (4)
Rebecca Ñene;NKO;16

BANDY
Men's (1 team)
Northwest Kalactin team east;NKO;81

Women's (1 team)
Northwest Kalactin National women’s bandy team;NKO;34

Yukigassen

Men’s
Northwest Kalactin;NKO;100

Woman’s
Northwest Kalactin;NKO;20
Last edited by Northwest Kalactin on Thu Dec 28, 2017 8:23 pm, edited 1 time in total.
All India football league 1 champion
World Twenty20 Championship X Champion
all India cricket blast 1
RP population: 19 million
Call me NK
AO4LIFE
I don’t use NS stats

User avatar
Electrum
Minister
 
Posts: 2403
Founded: Jan 20, 2013
Left-Leaning College State

Postby Electrum » Thu Dec 28, 2017 10:31 pm

Accepted Signups
Darmen - 132 entries, modifier of 6550, average modifier of 49.6, standard deviation of 22.5, MMAB = 0.200
Darmen - 2 demonstration entries, modifier of 160, overall average modifier of 50.07 (10 points have been deducted from your women's bandy team to keep you to average)

Kalosia - 42 entries, modifier of 2100, average modifier of 50, standard deviation of 22.15, MMAB = 0.200
Kalosia - 2 demonstration entries, modifier of 0, overall average modifier of 47.73

Benjamin Mark - 110 entries, modifier of 5079, average modifier of 46.17, standard deviation of 20.74, MMAB = 0.200

Northwest Kalactin - 34 entries, modifier of 1511, average modifier of 44.44, standard deviation of 25.21, MMAB = 0.200
Northwest Kalactin - 4 demonstration entries, modifier of 235, overall average modifier of 45.95

North New South Wales (puppet of Northwest Kalactin) - 1 entry, modifier of 50, average modifier of 50, MMAB = 0.200 (due to small delegation exemption)

Declined Signups

West Phoenicia - 199 entries, modifier of 10714, average modifier of 53.8: please remove an excess of 764 points to be below the average. Please also fix the following entries for having the improper format: Sir Glenton Parks, Khalid Ali, Cain De'Abo
Last edited by Electrum on Sun Dec 31, 2017 7:06 pm, edited 1 time in total.

User avatar
West Phoenicia
Diplomat
 
Posts: 906
Founded: Jun 25, 2017
Inoffensive Centrist Democracy

Postby West Phoenicia » Fri Dec 29, 2017 2:47 am

Corrections have been made.


The Confederate Kingdom of West Phoenicia




Entries: 200
Demonstration:6
Skill Modifier: 50

BIATHLON
Men’s 10 km Sprint (4)
Prince Glenton Bush III;KWP;100
Justin Swan; KWP;0
Jack Portasee; KWP;40

Men’s 15 km Mass Start (4)
Allen Poles; KWP;20
Victor Nguyen;KWP;0
Sir Glenton Parks;KWP;99

Men’s 20 km Individual (4)
Constantine Greeke;KWP;100
Sir Hieu Trang; KWP; 25
Conrad Blake; KWP; 0

Men’s 4×7.5 km Relay (1 team of 4)
Prince Glenton Bush III/Constantine Greeke/Allen Poles/Remington Boyle; KWP; 50

Women’s 7.5 km Sprint (4)
Davina Lowe; KWP; 90
Lea Pip; KWP;0
Do Nguyen-Wang; KWP; 20

Women’s 12.5 km Mass Start (4)
Tanya Summers; KWP;80
Kathy Le; KWP; 0
Rebecca Christian; KWP; 100

Women’s 15 km Individual (4)
Laura Lice; KWP;20
Fatima Al Noor; KWP;10
Lunar Poles; KWP; 100

Women’s 4×6 km Relay (1 team of 4)
Davina Lowe/Laura Lice/Tanya Summers/Misty Thornton; KWP; 40

Mixed Relay 2×6 km+2×7.5 km (1 team of 4 – 2 men, 2 women)
Prince Glenton Bush III/Constantine Greeke/Tanya Summers/Fatima Al Noor; KWP; 70

BOBSLEIGH
BOBSLEIGH
Two-Man (3 teams of 2)
Jayson Wellington/Lucas Heart; KWP; 85
Rock Lee/Colin King; KWP;10

Four-Man (3 teams of 4)
Sunny Marty/Harry Marty/Albus Marty/Samson Leonard;KWP;50
Muhammad Tunn/Stevie Darg/Murat Kayak/Ali Nasser; KWP; 5

Two-Woman (3 teams of 2)
Elaine Strutt/Kylie Strutt; KWP;99
Diana Fush/Vikki Nunn; KWP;15

Four-Woman (3 teams of 4)
Elaine Strutt/Diana Fush/Casey Moonee/Mandy Vegan; KWP; 30
Lisa Lesbos/Adele Cartier/Stacey Scarlett/Teresa Maples; KWP; 15

SKELETON
Men’s (3)
Glenton Towers; KWP;50
Lord Guy di Fitzroy; KWP; 12

Women’s (3)
Jocelyn Ngoc-Deb;KWP; 89
Tèa Taro; KWP;10

CURLING
Men’s (1 team)
West Phoenicia; KWP;80
Women’s (1 team)
West Phoenicia; KWP; 30
Mixed Doubles (1 team of 2, 1 man and 1 woman)
Traci O'Conrad/Jake Cox;KWP;20

ICE HOCKEY
Men’s (1 team)
West Phoenicia; KWP;90
Women’s (1 team)
West Phoenicia; KWP;50

LUGE
Men’s Individual (3)
Harry Leah; KWP; 100
Anh Tu; KWP; 15

Women’s Individual (3)
Babs Druizea; KWP; 50
Lien Nam; KWP; 100

Doubles (2 teams of 2)
Julie Queen/Julie Washington; KWP; 50

Team Relay (1 team of 41)

SKATING
FIGURE SKATING
Men’s Individual (3)
Harry Lim; KWP;100
Prince Glenton Bush IV; KWP; 100
Lord Bradley Sunshine; KWP; 20

Women’s Individual (3)
Princess Stephanie Bush-Tasman; KWP; 100
Zara Christian; KWP;20
Angelika Lipinski; KWP;100

Pairs (3 teams of 2)
Meiah Huysman/Merry Baroda;KWP;20
Gypsy Parks/Bo Grahame; KWP; 85

Ice Dancing (3 teams of 2)
Selene Propper/Cherokee LoNigro;KWP; 25
Sinje Bavaria/Jann Bavaria; KWP; 100

Team Trophy (1 team of 62)

SHORT TRACK SPEED SKATING
Men’s 500 m (3)
Michael Morrison; KWP; 70
Tiberius Bain; KWP; 10

Men’s 1 000 m (3)
Daniel Josè; KWP; 20
Bradley Albion; KWP;100

Men’s 1 500 m (3)
Jimmy Bridges; KWP;65
Ryan Longhussen; KWP; 10

Men’s 5 000 m Relay (1 team of 4)
Michael Morrison/David McYouth/Stephen Von Swelsh/Titus Anu; KWP; 30

Women’s 500 m (3)
Thuy Christe; KWP; 40
Roccio San Elva; KWP; 0
Adella Debnoski; KWP; 100

Women’s 1 000 m (3)
Tuvan Viet; KWP; 0
Lady Prudence Greensleves; KWP; 35
Lydia Kew; KWP; 100

Women’s 1 500 m (3)
Naomi Wales; KWP; 90
Thea Ptolemai; KWP; 50

Women’s 3 000 m Relay (1 team of 4)
Thuy Christe/Naomi Wales/Vanessa Medi/Wendy Catt; KWP;30

SPEED SKATING
Men’s 500 m (4)
Ross Brethren; KWP; 20
Alan Poeta; KWP; 100

Men’s 1 000 m (4)
Reed Franks; KWP; 10
Ercan Dorca; KWP; 90

Men’s 1 500 m (4)
Mason Brandwick; KWP; 0
Mick Dowager; KWP; 80

Men’s 5 000 m (3)
Trey Berri; KWP; 95
Khalid Ali; KWP;0
Cain De'Abo;KWP;30

Men’s 10 000 m (3)
Audie Van Brinkel; KWP; 100
Ahmed Salani; KWP; 20

Men’s Mass Start (3)
Lord Jason Bloodstone; KWP; 50
Jasper Hook; KWP; 5

Men’s Team Pursuit (1 team of 3)
Paul Bankcox/Ali Syed/David Lin; KWP; 50

Women’s 500 m (4)
Amber Stevenow; KWP; 80
Liesel Van Horne; KWP; 5

Women’s 1 000 m (4)
Rachel Ascott; KWP; 25
Melanie Bow; KWP; 2
Nadia Francisco; KWP; 100

Women’s 1 500 m (4)
Daphne Du'Church; KWP;10
Kimberly Tenn; KWP; 100

Women’s 3 000 m (3)
Bernadette Site; KWP; 80
Lady Kellie Fitzroy; KWP; 30
Allison Griffin; KWP; 0

Women’s 5 000 m (3)
Rowena Indi; KWP; 100
Narelle Abdad; KWP; 10

Women’s Mass Start (3)
Louisa Cuttle; KWP; 25
Snow Million; KWP; 100

Women’s Team Pursuit (1 team of 3)
Zoe Twine/Gen Twine/Sophie De Snobbe; KWP; 5

SKIING
ALPINE SKIING
Men’s Downhill (4)
Cooper Admin;KWP;30
Lieutenant Jacob Houston; KWP; 79

Men’s Slalom (4)
Boomer Burk; KWP; 90
Nathan Twine; KWP;0

Men’s Giant Slalom (4)
Eddie Callum; KWP; 79
Tom Mei; KWP; 10

Men’s Super-G (4)
Ajay Pritchard; KWP; 80
Benjamin Sunbaron; KWP; 10

Men’s Super Combined (4)
Brendan Tass; KWP; 20
Thomas Dunedina; KWP; 50

Women’s Downhill (4)
Gracie Sunshine; KWP; 100
Christine Bass; KWP; 15

Women’s Slalom (4)
Missy Helan; KWP; 90
Blossom Pepperdoodle;KWP;45

Women’s Giant Slalom (4)
Lady Margaret Senafrica; KWP; 50
Devi Aucks; KWP; 100

Women’s Super-G (4)
Honey Cuddles; KWP; 100
Baroness Philadelphia De Silver; KWP; 25
Yael Ben-Sheba; KWP; 5

Women’s Super Combined (4)
Claire Cotton; KWP; 100
Anny Lei; KWP; 10

CROSS-COUNTRY SKIING
Men’s 15 km Freestyle (3)
Moussa Yelti; KWP; 70
Matty Colorado;KWP; 25

Men’s 30 km Skiathlon (3)
Malachi DeWitt; KWP; 100
Prince Manasseh Bush;KWP; 60

Men’s 50 km Classical (3)
Jack O'Field; KWP; 50
Prince Bacchus Bush-Sunbury; KWP; 80

Men’s 4×10 km Relay (1 team of 4)
Adam Parks/Harrison Black/Lieutenant Don Kent/Ricardo Alvarez; KWP; 50

Men’s Individual Sprint (3)
Prince Wadjmose Bush-Dallas; KWP; 100
Caleb Bennett; KWP; 23

Men’s Team Sprint (1 team of 2)
Joel Orient/Ben Ascott; KWP; 50

Women’s 10 km Freestyle (3)
Karen Woodlands; KWP; 90
Emily Woodlands; KWP; 15

Women’s 15 km Skiathlon (3)
Countess Margie Himmstein; KWP; 100
Leah Wickett; KWP; 12

Women’s 30 km Classical (3)
Bunny St.Clair; KWP; 99
Sarah Whitecliffe; KWP; 25

Women’s 4×5 km Relay (1 team of 4)
Margo Gaffe/Meg Burrow/Kerry Finesse/Emily Calle; KWP; 10

Women’s Individual Sprint (3)
Melody Poseidon; KWP; 100
Carolyn Denervè; KWP; 21

Women’s Team Sprint (1 team of 2)
Michelle Craigs/Kara Tambolini; KWP; 25

FREESTYLE SKIING
Men’s Aerials (3)
Matt le Haycourt;KWP;100
Twisty Johnson; KWP; 50

Men’s Halfpipe (3)
Digby Haid;KWP; 5
Roberto Debney; KWP; 63

Men’s Moguls (3)
Auric Le; KWP; 100
Malcolm East; KWP; 0

Men’s Ski Cross (3)
Shane Jockey; KWP; 38
Kamal Singh; KWP; 100

Men’s Slopestyle (3)
Brian Salmatte; KWP; 50
Lucky Panadopulos; KWP; 25

Women’s Aerials (3)
Sarah Aramis; KWP; 5
Sophia Saint-Mon; KWP; 80

Women’s Halfpipe (3)
Jocasta Hail; KWP; 95
Jade Operta; KWP; 10

Women’s Moguls (3)
Kansas Fennell; KWP; 90
Hannah Pilgrim; KWP; 29

Women’s Ski Cross (3)
Candy Kwong; KWP; 100
Melissa Weiss; KWP; 41

Women’s Slopestyle (3)
Princess Jocasta Gryphon;KWP;89
Trish Sing; KWP; 5

NORDIC COMBINED
Men’s Individual Normal Hill/10 km (4)
Axel Dobson; KWP; 45
Tyson High; KWP; 5

Men’s Individual Large Hill/10 km (4)
Aladdin Turek; KWP; 98
Hayden Chef; KWP; 10

Men’s Team Large Hill/4×5 km (1 team of 4)
Symon Youth/Daniel McSwan/Gregory Brain/Rob Kellog; KWP; 25

Women’s Individual Normal Hill/10 km (4)
Ingrid Kon Kon Kussy; KWP; 100
Priyanka Del; KWP; 20

Women’s Individual Large Hill/10 km (4)
Georgie Laidler;KWP;50
Mary-Elena Baroda; KWP; 10

Women’s Team Large Hill/4×5 km (1 team of 4)
Allison St.Cross/Teni St.Cross/Dora Dorcas/Yasmin Dorcas; KWP; 30

SKI JUMPING
Men’s Individual Normal Hill (4)
Roman Gryphon; KWP; 28
Merry Behr; KWP; 100

Men’s Individual Large Hill (4)
Tariq Sal; KWP; 75
Sing Le Phan; KWP; 5

Men’s Team Large Hill (1 team of 4)
Roye Franks/Calvin Dragon/Luiz Cavera/Emilo Delo; KWP; 10

Women’s Individual Normal Hill (4)
Princess Laodice IV Dallas-Bush; KWP; 99
Cherry Sydney; KWP; 30

Women’s Individual Large Hill (4)
Emma-Jade English;KWP; 89
Kris Caravan; KWP; 20

Women’s Team Large Hill (1 team of 4)
Rebecca Koo/Sarah Wang/Liesel Horne/Alicia Church; KWP; 95

SNOWBOARDING

Men’s Big Air (4)
Austin de'Davies; KWP; 80
Mohammad Amir; KWP;13

Men’s Halfpipe (4)
Prince Antiochus III Bush-Dallas; KWP; 99
Chi Nin-Alexander; KWP; 20

Men’s Parallel Giant Slalom (4)
Jack Ports; KWP; 100
Aron Atin; KWP; 10

Men’s Slopestyle (4)
Lee Israel; KWP; 75
Jefferson Milboon; KWP; 10

Men’s Snowboard Cross (4)
Hussein Ahab; KWP; 60
Nabil Meadows; KWP; 10

Women’s Big Air (4)
Elissa Tapp; KWP;100
Tabitha Searle; KWP; 35

Women’s Halfpipe (4)
Franky English; KWP; 20
Diana Munk; KWP; 90
Collette Miles; KWP; 0

Women’s Parallel Giant Slalom (4)
Princess Nephthys Bush-Dallas; KWP; 100
Diorella Flowers; KWP; 15

Women’s Slopestyle (4)
Princess Bonita Bush; KWP; 75
Eveline Sinntopia; KWP; 12

Women’s Snowboard Cross (4)
Michelle Kent; KWP; 100
Grace Colombo; KWP; 0

Demonstration Events:

BANDY
Men's (1 team)
West Phoenicia; KWP;10
Women's (1 team)
West Phoenicia; KWP;10

SKATING
SYNCHRONIZED SKATING
Men's (1 team)
West Phoenicia; KWP;90
Women's (1 team)
West Phoenicia;KWP;30

YUKIGASSEN (SNOWBALL FIGHTING)
Men's (1 team)
West Phoenicia;KWP;5
Women's (1 team)
West Phoenicia;KWP;0
Last edited by West Phoenicia on Fri Dec 29, 2017 4:47 am, edited 1 time in total.
The nation officially is known as the Confederate Empire of West Phoenicia

Embassy ProgramFactbookInternational ZooGlobal Trade

User avatar
Electrum
Minister
 
Posts: 2403
Founded: Jan 20, 2013
Left-Leaning College State

Postby Electrum » Fri Dec 29, 2017 10:31 pm

Accepted Signups
West Phoenicia - 200 entries, modifier of 9997, average modifier of 49.985, standard deviation of 37.3, MMAB = 0.127
West Phoenicia - 6 demonstration entries, modifier of 145, overall average modifier of 49.23

User avatar
Dunnes
Chargé d'Affaires
 
Posts: 352
Founded: Feb 22, 2016
Ex-Nation

Postby Dunnes » Sat Dec 30, 2017 6:08 am

BIATHLON
Men’s 10 km Sprint (4)
Dustin Harvey;DUN;20
Edward Jones;DUN;93
Mike Belzberg;DUN;64
Zach Patti;DUN;29

Men’s 15 km Mass Start (4)
Dustin Harvey;DUN;69
Edward Jones;DUN;39
Zach Patti;DUN;34
Mike Belzberg;DUN;92

Men’s 20 km Individual (4)
Dustin Harvey;DUN;73
Edward Jones;DUN;92
Mike Belzberg;DUN;82
Zach Patti;DUN;41

Men’s 4×7.5 km Relay (1 team of 4)
Edward Jones/Mike Belzberg/Zach Patti/Dustin Harvey;DUN;84

Women’s 7.5 km Sprint (4)
Kate Wilson;DUN;89
Emily Curls;DUN;29
Marie Lourde;DUN;36
Jana Holmes;DUN;47

Women’s 12.5 km Mass Start (4)
Kate Wilson;DUN;59
Emily Curls;DUN;29
Marie Lourde;DUN;36
Jana Holmes;DUN;17

Women’s 15 km Individual (4)
Kate Wilson;DUN;23
Emily Curls;DUN;67
Jana Holmes;DUN;06
Marie Lourde;DUN;36

Women’s 4×6 km Relay (1 team of 4)
Emily Curls/Marie Lourde/Jana Holmes/Kate Wilson;DUN;42

Mixed Relay 2×6 km+2×7.5 km (1 team of 4 – 2 men, 2 women)
Edward Jones/Mike Belzberg/Kate Wilson/Emily Curls;DUN;66

BOBSLEIGH
BOBSLEIGH
Two-Man (3 teams of 2)
Justin Godfrey/Chauncey Simms;DUN;97
Zack Smith/Jason Hewitt;DUN;28

Four-Man (3 teams of 4)
Justin Godfrey/Hank Christop/Konor Welch/Chauncey Simms;DUN;99
Zack Smith/Connor Wishholm/Horacio Wilson/Jason Hewitt;DUN;44

Two-Woman (3 teams of 2)
Stefanie Besly/Hana Twellen;DUN;78

Four-Woman (3 teams of 4)
Stefanie Besly/Danielle Lee/Josephine An/Hana Twellen;DUN;34

SKELETON
Men’s (3)
Sam Mitchell;DUN;25
James Foucault;DUN;49
Carter Jones;DUN;03

Women’s (3)
Elizabeth Carter;DUN;30
Brittany Lewis;DUN;11
Madeline Major;DUN;44

CURLING
Men’s (1 team)
Dunnes;DUN;35

Women’s (1 team)
Dunnes;DUN;45

Mixed Doubles (1 man and 1 woman)

ICE HOCKEY
Men’s (1 team)
Women’s (1 team)

LUGE
Men’s Individual (3)
Joesph Polscka;DUN;93
John Llewelyn;DUN;48
Sam Telly;DUN;03

Women’s Individual (3)
Maddie Lee;DUN;58
Hannah Colbert;DUN;32
Faire LeRenaud;DUN;30

Doubles (2 teams of 2)
James Gold/Holt Calober;DUN;08

Team Relay (1 team of 41)
1. Team relay competitors will consist of a man, a woman and a doubles team already entered by the same NOC. Entry is automatic. Unless otherwise specified in the signup, the highest rated athletes in each of the categories will be entered into the Team Relay. If there is a tie, then the first named athlete(s) will be chosen for the Team Relay. The Team Relay entry does not count toward the entry limit.

SKATING
FIGURE SKATING
Men’s Individual (3)
Paul LeVille;DUN;33
Cole Madison;DUN;17

Women’s Individual (3)
Rachel Oda;DUN;94
Ann Ryzove;DUN;50
Annie LeVille;DUN;40

Pairs (3 teams of 2)
Rose Carter/James Yu;DUN;50

Ice Dancing (3 teams of 2)
Josie DeSant/Harrison Middleton;DUN;20

Team Trophy (1 team of 62)

SHORT TRACK SPEED SKATING
Men’s 500 m (3)
Archie Delacruz;DUN;28
John Santos;DUN;20

Men’s 1 000 m (3)
Archie Delacruz;DUN;28
John Santos;DUN;21

Men’s 1 500 m (3)
Archie Delacruz;DUN;10
John Santos;DUN;22

Men’s 5 000 m Relay (1 team of 4)
Archie Delacruz/Sam Rift/Tim Paul/John Santos;DUN;25

Women’s 500 m (3)
Marissa Hudson;DUN;24
Julia LaMer;DUN;23
Sara Sanders;DUN;25

Women’s 1 000 m (3)
Marissa Hudson;DUN;26
Julia LaMer;DUN;27
Sara Sanders;DUN;28

Women’s 1 500 m (3)
Marissa Hudson;DUN;30
Julia LaMer;DUN;29
Rachel Cooke;DUN;46

Women’s 3 000 m Relay (1 team of 4)
Julia LaMer/Marissa Hudson/Rachel Cooke/Sara Sanders;DUN;25

SPEED SKATING
Men’s 500 m (4)
Erick Derbyson;DUN;39

Men’s 1 000 m (4)
Erick Derbyson;DUN;65

Men’s 1 500 m (4)
Erick Derbyson;DUN;32

Men’s 5 000 m (3)
Men’s 10 000 m (3)
Men’s Mass Start (3)
Men’s Team Pursuit (1 team of 3)
Women’s 500 m (4)
Katya Forrest;DUN;20

Women’s 1 000 m (4)
Katya Forrest;DUN;20
Tori Baxterson;DUN;30

Women’s 1 500 m (4)
Katya Forrest;DUN;30
Vanessa Cooke;DUN;13
Tori Baxterson;DUN;38

Women’s 3 000 m (3)
Vanessa Cooke;DUN;05
Tori Baxterson;DUN;21

Women’s 5 000 m (3)
Vanessa Cooke;DUN;41

Women’s Mass Start (3)
Women’s Team Pursuit (1 team of 3)
2. Team trophy competitors must consist of a man, a woman, a pair and ice dancers already entered by the same NOC. Entry is automatic. Unless otherwise specified in the signup, the highest rated athletes in each of the categories will be entered into the Team Trophy. If there is a tie, then the first named athlete(s) will be chosen for the Team Trophy. The Team Trophy entry does not count toward the entry limit.

SKIING
ALPINE SKIING
Men’s Downhill (4)
Ryan MacDougal;DUN;95
Ryan Dreble;DUN;85
Ben Rebnet;DUN;29

Men’s Slalom (4)
Chris Ellis;DUN;96
Austin Nash;DUN;59
Chris Glaser;DUN;49

Men’s Giant Slalom (4)
Chris Ellis;DUN;96
Ben Rebnet;DUN;60
Austin Nash;DUN;50
Chris Glaser;DUN;30

Men’s Super-G (4)
Ryan MacDougal;DUN;95
Chris Ellis;DUN;96
Ben Rebnet;DUN;50
Ryan Dreble;DUN;40

Men’s Super Combined (4)
Ryan MacDougal;DUN;95
Chris Ellis;DUN;96
Ben Rebnet;DUN;60
Ryan Dreble;DUN;39

Women’s Downhill (4)
Emme Ellis;DUN;99
Mia Parker;DUN;39
Claire McBee;DUN;30

Women’s Slalom (4)
Marie Krampert;DUN;20
Janis Wallace;DUN;30
Sara Strong;DUN;89

Women’s Giant Slalom (4)
Emme Ellis;DUN;73
Marie Krampert;DUN;38
Janis Wallace;DUN;29
Sara Strong;DUN;91

Women’s Super-G (4)
Emme Ellis;DUN;90
Mia Parker;DUN;50
Sara Strong;DUN;40
Claire McBee;DUN;20

Women’s Super Combined (4)
Emme Ellis;DUN;92
Marie Krampert;DUN;39
Sara Strong;DUN;89
Claire McBee;DUN;43

Mixed Team (1 team of 43)
CROSS-COUNTRY SKIING
Men’s 15 km Freestyle (3)
Nate Hill;DUN;80
Nick Care;DUN;90
Bryan Boulder;DUN;97

Men’s 30 km Skiathlon (3)
Nate Hill;DUN;89
Bryan Boulder;DUN;97
Luke LeWint;DUN;90

Men’s 50 km Classical (3)
Nate Hill;DUN;99
Bryan Boulder;DUN;96
Luke LeWint;DUN;90

Men’s 4×10 km Relay (1 team of 4)
Bryan Boulder/Nick Care/Nate Parker/Nate Hill;DUN;95

Men’s Individual Sprint (3)
Nate Parker;DUN;79
Nick Care;DUN;73

Men’s Team Sprint (1 team of 2)
Nick Care/Nate Parker;DUN;35

Women’s 10 km Freestyle (3)
Lea Care;DUN;90
Ella Causer;DUN;80
Jocelyn Goryzkya;DUN;90

Women’s 15 km Skiathlon (3)
Lea Care;DUN;90
Alissa Castro;DUN;55
Jocelyn Goryzkya;DUN;90

Women’s 30 km Classical (3)
Lea Care;DUN;90
Alissa Castro;DUN;60
Jocelyn Goryzkya;DUN;90

Women’s 4×5 km Relay (1 team of 4)
Ella Causer/Carly Benoit/Lea Care/Jocelyn Goryzkya;DUN;90

Women’s Individual Sprint (3)
Ella Causer;DUN;80
Carly Benoit;DUN;20

Women’s Team Sprint (1 team of 2)
Ella Causer/Carly Benoit;DUN;30

FREESTYLE SKIING
Men’s Aerials (3)
John Hosband;DUN;28

Men’s Halfpipe (3)
Men’s Moguls (3)
Davis Buller;DUN;60

Men’s Ski Cross (3)
Kevin Sake;DUN;71
Matt Doughnhue;DUN;90
Mel Ian;DUN;76

Men’s Slopestyle (3)
Women’s Aerials (3)
Summer Vineki;DUN;83

Women’s Halfpipe (3)
Women’s Moguls (3)
Oona Carlson;DUN;28

Women’s Ski Cross (3)
Rey Ewvald;DUN;30
Sandy Cliff;DUN;30
Rana Mifflin;DUN;30

Women’s Slopestyle (3)
Jana Rilsan;DUN;26

NORDIC COMBINED
Men’s Individual Normal Hill/10 km (4)
Diego Corles;DUN;28

Men’s Individual Large Hill/10 km (4)
Diego Corles;DUN;04

Men’s Team Large Hill/4×5 km (1 team of 4)
Women’s Individual Normal Hill/10 km (4)
Women’s Individual Large Hill/10 km (4)
Women’s Team Large Hill/4×5 km (1 team of 4)
SKI JUMPING
Men’s Individual Normal Hill (4)
Men’s Individual Large Hill (4)
Men’s Team Large Hill (1 team of 4)
Women’s Individual Normal Hill (4)
Grace Bloff;DUN;04
McKenna Genoa;DUN;14

Women’s Individual Large Hill (4)
Grace Bloff;DUN;14
McKenna Genoa;DUN;22

Women’s Team Large Hill (1 team of 4)
SNOWBOARDING
Men’s Big Air (4)
Hunter Gill;DUN;06

Men’s Halfpipe (4)
Aidan West;DUN;39

Men’s Parallel Giant Slalom (4)
Fred Kost;DUN;27
George Moulton;DUN;31

Men’s Slopestyle (4)
Aidan West;DUN;20

Men’s Snowboard Cross (4)
Nick Dennis;DUN;99
Vanya Burnley;DUN;80
Wesley Kidman;DUN;92

Women’s Big Air (4)
Bella Ress;DUN;29

Women’s Halfpipe (4)
Caitlyn Hardee;DUN;22
Alicia Devlin;DUN;50

Women’s Parallel Giant Slalom (4)
Claire Pace;DUN;40
Yana White;DUN;39

Women’s Slopestyle (4)
Alicia Devlin;DUN;44
Fiona Lewis;DUN;37

Women’s Snowboard Cross (4)
Ana Birdland;DUN;78
Taylor Beaudoin;DUN;39
Natalie Beaudoin;DUN;26
Last edited by Dunnes on Tue Feb 13, 2018 7:02 am, edited 1 time in total.
Hosts: World Triathlon Championships I
Results: Winner, WTC I


All-Time Olympic Medal Count: 3G-0S-2B
Owner: D Air, Destination Hotels and Resorts, The Hydra Beverage Company

User avatar
New Doltania
Diplomat
 
Posts: 580
Founded: Oct 26, 2017
Ex-Nation

Winter Olympics XIII - Team New Doltania

Postby New Doltania » Sat Dec 30, 2017 1:43 pm

Total Entries: 14
Average Skill Modifier: 2456
Total Modifier: 2456

Bobsleigh
Bobsleigh:
Two-Man: Joseph Parker, Dan Mackey, NDO, 36
Four-Man: Joseph Parker, Dan Mackey, Andy Skelton, Johann Von Vanderburger, NDO, 45
Two-Woman: Elsie Clark, Carrie Astor, NDO, 23
Four-Woman: Elsie Clark, Carrie Astor, Samantha Smith, Karlie Anderson, NDO, 24

Skeleton:
Men's: Oscer Benitho, NDO, 61
Woman's: Annie Sebtien, NDO, 21

Curling
Men's: Team New Doltania Bears, NDO, 57
Women's: Team New Doltania Foxes, NDO, 49

Ice Hockey
Men's: Team New Doltania Bears, NDO, 89
Women's: Team New Doltania Foxes, NDO, 35

Luge
Men's: Jacob Satronovic, NDO, 62
Alistair Clasinic, NDO, 59
Women's: Jodie Oscar, NDO, 56
Alison Tiniaki, NDO, 51
Sporting Achievements: Champions of the 1st De International Football Tournament
Hosting: Co-hosted Indian Champions League with Azadeshia

User avatar
Electrum
Minister
 
Posts: 2403
Founded: Jan 20, 2013
Left-Leaning College State

Postby Electrum » Sun Dec 31, 2017 3:33 am

Provisional Signups
Dunnes - 181 entries, modifier of 9105, average modifier of 50.30, standard deviation of 28.9, MMAB = 0.200, over the permitted allowance by 55 points.
In a separate post, please add two more entries that sum to not more than 45 OR choose an entry to be deducted 55 points. There is no need to repost your entire delegation.

Declined Signups
New Doltania - Please follow the prescribed sign-up procedure as stated in the opening post and repost a corrected version.
Last edited by Electrum on Sun Dec 31, 2017 3:51 am, edited 2 times in total.

User avatar
Dunnes
Chargé d'Affaires
 
Posts: 352
Founded: Feb 22, 2016
Ex-Nation

Postby Dunnes » Sun Dec 31, 2017 5:47 am

SKI JUMPING
Men’s Individual Normal Hill (4)
John Meeks;DUN;23
Men’s Individual Large Hill (4)
John Meeks;DUN;20
Last edited by Dunnes on Sun Dec 31, 2017 5:48 am, edited 1 time in total.
Hosts: World Triathlon Championships I
Results: Winner, WTC I


All-Time Olympic Medal Count: 3G-0S-2B
Owner: D Air, Destination Hotels and Resorts, The Hydra Beverage Company

User avatar
Britonisea
Negotiator
 
Posts: 7344
Founded: Oct 29, 2012
Inoffensive Centrist Democracy

Postby Britonisea » Sun Dec 31, 2017 11:25 am

Britonisea at the XII Winter Olympics
SUM+DEMON 10000
STD. DEV. 23.04877939
TOT.ENTRIES 200
TOT. AVG 50


BIATHLON
Men’s 10 km Sprint (4)
Jan Mikkelsen ;BRI; 92
Montgomery Kelley ;BRI; 16
William Warren ;BRI; 30
Men’s 15 km Mass Start (4)
Cobus Olive ;BRI; 100
Clinton Oz ;BRI; 10
Men’s 20 km Individual (4)
Montgomery Kelley ;BRI; 100
Ricky Moses ;BRI; 72
Hank Rudolf ;BRI; 36
Women’s 7.5 km Sprint (4)
Sarah Hitzig ;BRI; 61
Vera Lang ;BRI; 29
Janice Soloms ;BRI; 29
Women’s 12.5 km Mass Start (4)
Julia Roy ;BRI; 72
Julie Avalda ;BRI; 49
Lorreta Doiley ;BRI; 47
Women’s 15 km Individual (4)
Mariam Rivet ;BRI; 70
Megan Rolls ;BRI; 56
Men’s (3)
Jach Cookleberry ;BRI; 42
Jack Dungleton ;BRI; 42
Peter Pyers ;BRI; 42
Women’s (3)
Daydra Lewis ;BRI; 42
Liona Lionesdale ;BRI; 42
Gina Kimun ;BRI; 5
CURLING
Men’s (1 team)
Britonisea ;BRI; 92
Women’s (1 team)
Britonisea ;BRI; 92
ICE HOCKEY
Men’s (1 team)
Britonisea ;BRI; 89
Women’s (1 team)
Britonisea ;BRI; 89
LUGE
Men’s Individual (3)
Master Charles ;BRI; 70
Jiles Chary ;BRI; 24
Abraham Quincy ;BRI; 26
Women’s Individual (3)
Matilda Elderson ;BRI; 50
Judy Mansfield ;BRI; 32
Kelly Brokes ;BRI; 32
FIGURE SKATING
Men’s Individual (3)
Jaden Willis ;BRI; 45
Keiland Suphia ;BRI; 43
Jake Quickenden ;BRI; 40
Women’s Individual (3)
Missy Downers ;BRI; 100
Kissy Guilame ;BRI; 45
Jessi Ayson ;BRI; 30
SHORT TRACK SPEED SKATING
Men’s 500 m (3)
Jenzy Jersey ;BRI; 82
Gesley Tomerton ;BRI; 45
Barclays Lloyds ;BRI; 50
Men’s 1 000 m (3)
Jenzy Jersey ;BRI; 70
Gesley Tomerton ;BRI; 81
Barclays Lloyds ;BRI; 40
Men’s 1 500 m (3)
Jenzy Jersey ;BRI; 45
Gesley Tomerton ;BRI; 50
Barclays Lloyds ;BRI; 80
ALPINE SKIING
Men’s Downhill (4)
Benedict Gloster ;BRI; 48
Jeff Pattillo ;BRI; 60
Leslie Plank ;BRI; 47
Troy Zheng ;BRI; 32
Men’s Slalom (4)
Troy Zheng ;BRI; 100
Roosevelt Fagen ;BRI; 52
Joesph Mcnear ;BRI; 32
Colin Lawerence ;BRI; 33
Men’s Giant Slalom (4)
Troy Zheng ;BRI; 69
Roosevelt Fagen ;BRI; 48
Joesph Mcnear ;BRI; 46
Colin Lawerence ;BRI; 50
Men’s Super-G (4)
Timothy Vandoren ;BRI; 48
Ethan Stutler ;BRI; 46
Jayson Osorio ;BRI; 44
Terrell Neptune ;BRI; 42
Men’s Super Combined (4)
Terrell Neptune ;BRI; 81
Laurence Rux ;BRI; 45
Korey Bran ;BRI; 29
Matt Dardar ;BRI; 52
Women’s Downhill (4)
Ronna Nobles ;BRI; 92
Kindra Marte ;BRI; 20
Merilyn Wendell ;BRI; 54
Christeen Beaudin ;BRI; 49
Women’s Slalom (4)
Ernestine Hightower ;BRI; 41
Paulina Escoto ;BRI; 52
Rana Bermejo ;BRI; 47
Nell Hamaker ;BRI; 56
Women’s Giant Slalom (4)
Lili Mosby ;BRI; 100
Karlene Killen ;BRI; 20
Maurita Woodley ;BRI; 20
Loretta Hough ;BRI; 20
Women’s Super-G (4)
Suanne Forsberg ;BRI; 34
Joanna Manfre ;BRI; 43
Carita Sprenger ;BRI; 53
Janie Schuette ;BRI; 50
CROSS-COUNTRY SKIING
Men’s 15 km Freestyle (3)
Erik Jensen ;BRI; 20
Rickey Moses ;BRI; 100
Gordon Abraham ;BRI; 92
Men’s 30 km Skiathlon (3)
Franklin Whetzel ;BRI; 100
Kendrick Jordahl ;BRI; 42
Jerold Fierros ;BRI; 21
Men’s 50 km Classical (3)
Forest Hasson ;BRI; 100
Asa Matherly ;BRI; 34
Franklin Whetzel ;BRI; 32
Men’s Individual Sprint (3)
Bud Zirkind ;BRI; 11
Darin Blick ;BRI; 19
Lane Starck ;BRI; 79
Men’s Team Sprint (1 team of 2)
Bud Zirkind/Jordan Boyd/Darin Blick ;BRI; 58
Women’s 10 km Freestyle (3)
Vera Lang ;BRI; 100
Sarah May ;BRI; 23
Jettie Frappier ;BRI; 40
Women’s 15 km Skiathlon (3)
Jutta Correia ;BRI; 72
Dianne Leist ;BRI; 36
Teresita Reddy ;BRI; 35
Women’s 30 km Classical (3)
Mafalda Greenfield ;BRI; 100
Women’s 4×5 km Relay (1 team of 4)
Jutta Correia/Dianne Leist/Isabella Summerhayes/Mafalda Greenfield ;BRI; 10
Women’s Individual Sprint (3)
Tamika Matsumura ;BRI; 57
Lurlene Quin ;BRI; 31
Ernestine Hightower ;BRI; 30
Women’s Team Sprint (1 team of 2)
Teresita Reddy/Lurlene Quin ;BRI; 78

FREESTYLE SKIING
Men’s Aerials (3)
Shawn Roney ;BRI; 68
Jerrod Mauk ;BRI; 52
Alfonzo Duong ;BRI; 49
Men’s Halfpipe (3)
Walker Winchester ;BRI; 46
Man Schebler ;BRI; 56
Vito Kratzer ;BRI; 43
Men’s Moguls (3)
Antoine Numbers ;BRI; 49
Arnulfo Fortenberry ;BRI; 70
Wilbur Piccirillo ;BRI; 21
Men’s Ski Cross (3)
Sandy Mook ;BRI; 48
Allen Porch ;BRI; 55
Byron Stansell ;BRI; 54
Men’s Slopestyle (3)
Franklyn Bixby ;BRI; 49
Douglass Laferriere ;BRI; 34
Herbert Hunt ;BRI; 70
Women’s Aerials (3)
Vena Carpio ;BRI; 20
Brandy Palumbo ;BRI; 22
Sueann Riser ;BRI; 62
Women’s Halfpipe (3)
Aleida Messana ;BRI; 10
Jadwiga Wesson ;BRI; 44
Ivelisse Lippard ;BRI; 70
Women’s Moguls (3)
Leta Harger ;BRI; 45
Keri Wingfield ;BRI; 47
Lisa Orris ;BRI; 49
Women’s Ski Cross (3)
Phung Dunstan ;BRI; 51
Adelaida Staple ;BRI; 59
Lindy Sottile ;BRI; 27
Women’s Slopestyle (3)
Gennie Hellard ;BRI; 9
Verlene Yount ;BRI; 59
Vada Bivens ;BRI; 10

NORDIC COMBINED
Men’s Individual Normal Hill/10 km (4)
Donte Dyess ;BRI; 42
Owen Hoying ;BRI; 41
Lionel Blass ;BRI; 68

Men’s Individual Large Hill/10 km (4)
Clifford Suydam ;BRI; 76
Vito Knoll ;BRI; 50
Diego Nemec ;BRI; 43
SKI JUMPING
Men’s Individual Normal Hill (4)
Tyson Bogue ;BRI; 20
Oliver Merrick ;BRI; 90
Norris Sainz ;BRI; 45
Ben Bannerman ;BRI; 45
Men’s Individual Large Hill (4)
Tyson Bogue ;BRI; 46
Oliver Merrick ;BRI; 45
Norris Sainz ;BRI; 41
Ben Bannerman ;BRI; 72
Men’s Team Large Hill (1 team of 4)
Tyson Bogue/Oliver Merrick/Leeroy Smith/Jake Quickenden ;BRI; 43
Women’s Individual Normal Hill (4)
Stefana Kriksson ;BRI; 49
Women’s Individual Large Hill (4)
Gidget Sergi ;BRI; 97
Scarlett Laurent ;BRI; 41
SNOWBOARDING
Men’s Big Air (4)
William Tilsbury ;BRI; 82
Peter Rikmane ;BRI; 46
Xavier Thomas ;BRI; 42
Zeke Number ;BRI; 50
Men’s Halfpipe (4)
James Hile ;BRI; 43
Jamie Hile ;BRI; 42
Xian Hile ;BRI; 32
Perry Hile ;BRI; 10
Men’s Parallel Giant Slalom (4)
Oliver Englands ;BRI; 69
Duke Hillen ;BRI; 24
Andrew Hotte ;BRI; 50
Kyle Allenen ;BRI; 21
Men’s Slopestyle (4)
Lane Starck ;BRI; 39
Adolphus Nito ;BRI; 100
Xavier Zero ;BRI; 36
Men’s Snowboard Cross (4)
Colby Kepner ;BRI; 60
Daron Burtch ;BRI; 60
Jess Sisemore ;BRI; 60
Yong Pauli ;BRI; 45
Women’s Big Air (4)
Norene Dryden ;BRI; 56
Karan Foraker ;BRI; 52
Taren Kelson ;BRI; 49
Temika Pritts ;BRI; 41
Women’s Halfpipe (4)
Tanika Seeger ;BRI; 49
Adelaide Homer ;BRI; 57
Brigette Reza ;BRI; 71
Delpha Juergens ;BRI; 41
Women’s Parallel Giant Slalom (4)
Leia Delbosque ;BRI; 47
Jaunita Focht ;BRI; 55
Maryrose Marler ;BRI; 90
Elfrieda Schaller ;BRI; 24
Women’s Slopestyle (4)
Pattie Weich ;BRI; 20
Mavis Cornish ;BRI; 26
Delta Orduna ;BRI; 28
Genevie Lundgren ;BRI; 30
Women’s Snowboard Cross (4)
Viva Leininger ;BRI; 100
Mattie Bissell ;BRI; 60
Hermelinda Kirkendall ;BRI; 40
Lacey Alli ;BRI; 0

DEMONSTRATION EVENTS
BANDY
Men's (1 team)
Britonisea ;BRI; 70
Women's (1 team)
Britonisea ;BRI; 30

SYNCHRONIZED SKATING
Men's (1 team)
Britonisea ;BRI; 50
Women's (1 team)
Britonisea ;BRI; 60

YUKIGASSEN (SNOWBALL FIGHTING)
Men's (1 team)
Britonisea ;BRI; 40
Rexubliqué Univexserellué de Brityunik #BRI
Vha Mehlodhivestoile 2019 International Acts WANTED!: A chance to become A STAR!
WorldVision Top 5 | WorldVision Factbook
1st - 139 points - WV47
1st - 117 points - WV64
1st - 113 points - WV41
1st - 98 points - WV63

2nd - 129 points - WV66

World Hit Festival Top 5 | World Hit Festival Factbook
1st - 34 points - WHF42
1st - 28 points - WHF37
1st - 20 points - WHF26

2nd - 45 points - WHF40
2nd - 30 points - JWHF4

User avatar
Kannap
Khan of Spam
 
Posts: 53509
Founded: May 07, 2012
Moralistic Democracy

Postby Kannap » Sun Dec 31, 2017 12:59 pm

Kannapian National Olympic Committee
Entries: 131
Std Dev: 30.61548125
Sum: 6550
Average: 50


EVENT LIST
BIATHLON
Men’s 10 km Sprint (4)
Daniel Watson;KAN;30
Kellen Corsec;KAN;30
Men’s 15 km Mass Start (4)
Xavier Vanderzozzle;KAN;30
Victor Crevis;KAN;30
Men’s 20 km Individual (4)
Samuel Kelsic;KAN;30
Jeremiah Helenic;KAN;30
Women’s 7.5 km Sprint (4)
Natasha Wilder;KAN;30
Samantha Beets;KAN;30
Women’s 12.5 km Mass Start (4)
Hannah Galloway;KAN;30
Bethany Threshold;KAN;30
Women’s 15 km Individual (4)
Savannah Wilder;KAN;30
Stacey Clarkson;KAN;30

BOBSLEIGH
BOBSLEIGH
Two-Man (3 teams of 2)
Anaru Ranji/Tama Manaia;KAN;30
Mikaere Hemi/Paxton Aldous;KAN;30
Two-Woman (3 teams of 2)
Lily Fieldcrest/Madre Helane;KAN;30
Sasha Scooter/Jezebel Shark;KAN;30
SKELETON
Men’s (3)
Nikau Ataahua;KAN;30
Kauri Wiremu;KAN;30
Nikora Hohepa;KAN;30

CURLING
Men’s (1 team)
Kannap;KAN;100
Women’s (1 team)
Kannap;KAN;100

ICE HOCKEY
Men’s (1 team)
Kannap;KAN;100
Women’s (1 team)
Kannap;KAN;100

LUGE
Men’s Individual (3)
Cyrus Raeburn;KAN;30
Amias Beck;KAN;30
Leland Chance;KAN;30

SKATING
FIGURE SKATING
Men’s Individual (3)
Salvador Clements;KAN;30
Eric Halloway;KAN;30
Domar Velvet;KAN;30
Women’s Individual (3)
Natalie Kelsic;KAN;30
Gabriella Hashan;KAN;30
Lilith Elmbear;KAN;30
SHORT TRACK SPEED SKATING
Men’s 500 m (3)
Ryan Moore;KAN;75
Matthew Claxton;KAN;100
Nathaniel Doorick;KAN;100
Men’s 1 000 m (3)
Ryan Moore;KAN;100
Matthew Claxton;KAN;60
Nathaniel Doorick;KAN;60
Men’s 1 500 m (3)
Ryan Moore;KAN;100
Kevin Moore;KAN;100
Steven Geraldson;KAN;100
Women’s 500 m (3)
Diamond Parks;KAN;75
Briana Victory;KAN;75
Catherine Catwallis;KAN;100
Women’s 1 000 m (3)
Diamond Parks;KAN;100
Briana Victory;KAN;100
Catherine Catwallis;KAN;100
Women’s 1 500 m (3)
Diamond Parks;KAN;100
Briana Victory;KAN;100
Catherine Catwallis;KAN;75
SPEED SKATING
Men’s 500 m (4)
Devon Talloway;KAN;100
Jeremy Clarks;KAN;100
Men’s 1 000 m (4)
Devon Talloway;KAN;100
Jeremy Clarks;KAN;100
Men’s 1 500 m (4)
Marvin Holiday;KAN;100
Stephen Holiday;KAN;100
Men’s 5 000 m (3)
Marvin Holiday;KAN;100
Stephen Holiday;KAN;100
Men’s 10 000 m (3)
Gregory Idolic;KAN;100
Jeremiah Burts;KAN;100
Women’s 1 000 m (4)
Briana Victory;KAN;100
Mackenzie Brooks;KAN;100
Women’s 1 500 m (4)
Briana Victory;KAN;100
Mackenzie Brooks;KAN;100
Women’s 3 000 m (3)
Briana Victory;KAN;100
Mackenzie Brooks;KAN;100
Women’s 5 000 m (3)
Briana Victory ;KAN;100
Mackenzie Brooks;KAN;75

SKIING
ALPINE SKIING
Men’s Downhill (4)
Travis Colman;KAN;30
Denver Colman;KAN;30
Greg Dellas;KAN;30
Dale Griggs;KAN;30
Men’s Slalom (4)
Travis Colman;KAN;30
Denver Colman;KAN;30
Greg Dellas;KAN;30
Dale Griggs;KAN;30
Men’s Giant Slalom (4)
Travis Colman;KAN;30
Denver Colman;KAN;30
Greg Dellas;KAN;30
Dale Griggs;KAN;30
Men’s Super-G (4)
Henry Folds;KAN;30
Jerry Miles;KAN;30
Canton Dales;KAN;30
Voltrick Fellows;KAN;30
Women’s Downhill (4)
Cindy Howell;KAN;30
Melissa Wilson;KAN;30
Debby Riane;KAN;30
Stacey Riane;KAN;30
Women’s Slalom (4)
Cindy Howell;KAN;30
Melissa Wilson;KAN;30
Debby Riane;KAN;30
Stacey Riane;KAN;30
Women’s Giant Slalom (4)
Cindy Howell;KAN;30
Melissa Wilson;KAN;30
Debby Riane;KAN;30
Stacey Riane;KAN;30
Women’s Super-G (4)
Debra Lion;KAN;30
Jezebel Slants;KAN;30
Macy Mildred;KAN;30
Melissa Cooper;KAN;30
SKI JUMPING
Men’s Individual Normal Hill (4)
Nathan Genome;KAN;30
Richard Gray;KAN;30
Gravy Teo;KAN;30
Daniel Morganstern;KAN;30
Men’s Individual Large Hill (4)
Nathan Genome;KAN;30
Richard Gray;KAN;30
Gravy Teo;KAN;30
Daniel Morganstern;KAN;30
Women’s Individual Normal Hill (4)
Natalie Corson;KAN;30
Natasha Wilcox;KAN;30
Betty Wilcox;KAN;30
Katherine Horns;KAN;30
Women’s Individual Large Hill (4)
Natalie Corson;KAN;30
Natasha Wilcox;KAN;30
Betty Wilcox;KAN;30
Katherine Horns;KAN;30
SNOWBOARDING
Men’s Big Air (4)
Tucker Wright;KAN;30
Holden Dixon;KAN;30
Gavin Levenstone;KAN;30
Maxwell Clay;KAN;30
Men’s Halfpipe (4)
Nathan Yessir;KAN;30
Landon Nix;KAN;30
Logan Lester;KAN;30
Harry Horen;KAN;30
Women’s Big Air (4)
Hannah Morgan;KAN;30
Madison Hecks;KAN;30
Cindy Fruits;KAN;30
Maddie Lowerson;KAN;30
Women’s Halfpipe (4)
Gina Gilreath;KAN;30
Minnie Milweed;KAN;30
Meredeth Style;KAN;55
21 years old, gay male, Presbyterian, North Carolinian. Pumpkin Spice everything.
TET's resident ostrich
Political Party: Not affiliated/Independent
Luna Amore wrote:Please remember to attend the ritualistic burning of Kannap for heresy
T H E M O U N T A I N S A R E C A L L I N G A N D I M U S T G O
G A Y S I N C E 1 9 9 7
2 0 1 8 Winter Short Story Contest

User avatar
Free Swiss States
Diplomat
 
Posts: 676
Founded: Mar 13, 2010
Ex-Nation

Postby Free Swiss States » Sun Dec 31, 2017 1:20 pm

Nation: Free Swiss States
Trigram: FSS
Entries: 8
Average: 38.125

BOBSLEIGH
Two-Man (3 teams of 2)
Jonah Nizzy/James Hunt;FSS;25
Alex Reed/Chase Brickner;FSS;40
Peter Pollt/Georg von Snickersnacker;FSS;80

ICE HOCKEY
Men's (1 team)
Free Swiss States;FSS;0
Women's (1 team)
Free Swiss States;FSS;30

LUGE
Men's Individual (3)
Jonah Nizzy;FSS;0
James Hunt;FSS;100
Arthur con Dorlec;FSS;30

User avatar
South Covello
Spokesperson
 
Posts: 142
Founded: Nov 24, 2017
Civil Rights Lovefest

Postby South Covello » Sun Dec 31, 2017 2:22 pm

BIATHLON
Men’s 10 km Sprint (4)
Freddie Firrball ;SCV; 75
Dominic Jarinovic ;SCV; 66
Harry Horntongue ;SCV; 95
Jarred Volloch ;SCV; 75
Men’s 15 km Mass Start (4)
Harry Horntongue ;SCV; 94
Nick Noodle ;SCV; 78
Tyrom Grant ;SCV; 66

Men’s 20 km Individual (4)
Harry Horntongue ;SCV; 95
Narwhal Fish ;SCV; 78
Chad O'Toole ;SCV; 79
Matty Power ;SCV; 80
Men’s 4×7.5 km Relay (1 team of 4)
Harry Horntongue/Narwhal Fish/Chad O'Toole/Matty Power ;SCV; 85
Women’s 7.5 km Sprint (4)
Jill Underwood ;SCV; 88
Claire Saint Bernard ;SCV; 75
Sandra Keppinger ;SCV; 98
Jane Richards ;SCV; 77
Women’s 12.5 km Mass Start (4)
Jill Underwood ;SCV; 77
Claire Saint Bernard ;SCV; 78
Sandra Keppinger ;SCV; 93
Jiraffe Richardson ;SCV; 66
Women’s 15 km Individual (4)
Jiraffe Richardson ;SCV; 78
Claire Saint Bernard ;SCV; 99
Sandra Keppinger ;SCV; 88

Women’s 4×6 km Relay (1 team of 4)
Mary Waffler/Sandra Keppinger/Claire Saint Bernard/Jill Underwood ;SCV; 88
Mixed Relay 2×6 km+2×7.5 km (1 team of 4 – 2 men, 2 women)
Harry Horntongue/Narwhal Fish/Mary Waffler/Sandra Keppinger ;SCV; 99

BOBSLEIGH
Two-Man (3 teams of 2)
John Berry/James Berry ;SCV; 44
Chris Orwell/Jorge Parnello ;SCV; 33

Four-Man (3 teams of 4)
Tyler Hudson/Bennett Street/Chaz Orchard/Apple Ball ;SCV; 39
Bluewood Smalls/Darnell Bree/Colin Netwall/Jim Jolly ;SCV; 35
Jolly Santa/Fruitly Fanta/Mikey Morristown/Wally Woodbridge ;SCV; 12
Two-Woman (3 teams of 2)
Sally Garrison/Dalia Garrison ;SCV; 45
Huberta Hayes/Humberta Hayes ;SCV; 33
Christina Marks/Sally Ferr ;SCV; 32
Four-Woman (3 teams of 4)
Brittany Collinsworg/Ganita Banes/Gedalia Stephanie/Stephaie Richter ;SCV; 31
Tylerina Bowles/Alicia Gaines/Yana Lankwood/Sheila Bassantia ;SCV; 32
Gertrude Handwood/Agnes Baxtertron/Sybil Ganties/Mabel Jarrs ;SCV; 12

SKELETON
Men’s (3)
Tommy Tyler ;SCV; 44
Grant Hayes Garfield ;SCV; 33
Arthur Square ;SCV; 32
Women’s (3)
Janis Pail ;SCV; 88
Berrywanda Clarabella ;SCV; 77
Cosma Udhahara ;SCV; 39

CURLING
Men’s (1 team)
South Covello ;SCV; 32
Women’s (1 team)
South Covello ;SCV; 21
Mixed Doubles (1 man and 1 woman)
Hamburg Rivers/Martha Rivers ;SCV; 54

ICE HOCKEY
Men’s (1 team)
South Covello ;SCV; 77
Women’s (1 team)
South Covello ;SCV; 65

LUGE
Men’s Individual (3)
Porridge Green ;SCV; 25
Rafters Green ;SCV; 33
Oatmeal Green ;SCV; 35
Women’s Individual (3)
Lulu McSanchez ;SCV; 78
Ikea Lucia ;SCV; 33
Rifka Random ;SCV; 32
Doubles (2 teams of 2)
Nick Norton/Steve Maplewood ;SCV; 34
Nathan Brains/Axel Appelwood ;SCV; 34

FIGURE SKATING
Men’s Individual (3)
Barry Baxterpain ;SCV; 78
Tommy Ulpanian ;SCV; 22
Lawrence Sharpness ;SCV; 55
Women’s Individual (3)
Nicola Annabell Smith ;SCV; 99
Yu Wi Da ;SCV; 22
Funerella Prunella DW Simpson ;SCV; 100
Pairs (3 teams of 2)
Steve Rupert/Mary Rupert ;SCV; 12
Mordechai Jackson/Gertrude Jackson ;SCV; 44
Paul Buntop/Gora Buntop ;SCV; 88
Ice Dancing (3 teams of 2)
Santos Carlos/Maria Carlos ;SCV; 21
Baxter Gumdrop/Yolanda Gumdrop ;SCV; 88
Henry Food/Henrietta Food-Bork ;SCV; 33

SHORT TRACK SPEED SKATING
Men’s 500 m (3)
Gallow Tyrome ;SCV; 88
James Harvey ;SCV; 33
Lee Gondwood ;SCV; 33
Men’s 1 000 m (3)
Gallow Tyrome ;SCV; 89
James Harvey ;SCV; 32

Men’s 1 500 m (3)
Gallow Tyrome ;SCV; 89
Garry Jerryeiire ;SCV; 22
Nicky Nogoodnik ;SCV; 33
Men’s 5 000 m Relay (1 team of 4)
Gallow Tyrome/Nicky Nogoodnik/Garry Jerryeiire/James Harvey ;SCV; 44
Women’s 500 m (3)
Sally Sappinger ;SCV; 33
Wanda Huron ;SCV; 34
Coala Berry ;SCV; 34
Women’s 1 000 m (3)
Coala Berry ;SCV; 22
Wanda Huron ;SCV; 33
Tyla Brown ;SCV; 34
Women’s 1 500 m (3)
Tyla Brown ;SCV; 35
Coala Berry ;SCV; 36
Shari Buxtonbrownson ;SCV; 32
Women’s 3 000 m Relay (1 team of 4)
Shari Buxtonbrownson/Coala Berry/Tyla Brown ;SCV; 22

SPEED SKATING
Men’s 500 m (4)
Greenwood Hayes ;SCV; 66
Laxa Lapras ;SCV; 22
Norbert Snoreson ;SCV; 55

Men’s 1 000 m (4)
Luke Lapras ;SCV; 34
Laxa Lapas ;SCV; 32
Greenwood Hayes ;SCV; 67
Norbert Snoreson ;SCV; 70
Men’s 1 500 m (4)
Norbert Snoreson ;SCV; 66
Greenwood Hayes ;SCV; 55
Luke Lapras ;SCV; 22
Travis Johnstack ;SCV; 34
Men’s 5 000 m (3)
Travis Johnstack ;SCV; 66
Bo Boris ;SCV; 33
Simpson Orfood ;SCV; 44
Men’s 10 000 m (3)
Simpson Orfood ;SCV; 22
Santos L. Halper ;SCV; 55
William Worley ;SCV; 33
Men’s Mass Start (3)
William Worley ;SCV; 22
Santos L. Halper ;SCV; 55
Miller Wood ;SCV; 44
Men’s Team Pursuit (1 team of 3)
Miller Wood/Santos L. Halper/William Worley ;SCV; 22
Women’s 500 m (4)
Samantha Grenadine ;SCV; 78
Freida Pancakes ;SCV; 34
Tostada McGee ;SCV; 35
Allie Derrwood ;SCV; 34
Women’s 1 000 m (4)
Samantha Grenadine ;SCV; 88
Freida Pancakes ;SCV; 38
Allie Derrwood ;SCV; 32
Ilana Dean ;SCV; 32
Women’s 1 500 m (4)
Ilana Dean ;SCV; 35
Samantha Grenadine ;SCV; 88
Uma Deanwood ;SCV; 23
Scotia Jones ;SCV; 22
Women’s 3 000 m (3)
Samantha Grenadine ;SCV; 89
Ilana Dean ;SCV; 22
Uma Deanwood ;SCV; 33
Women’s 5 000 m (3)
Samantha Grenadine ;SCV; 89
Ilana Dean ;SCV; 33
Uma Deanwood ;SCV; 22
Women’s Mass Start (3)
Samantha Grenadine ;SCV; 89
Pauline Farusha ;SCV; 22
MaMa Otter ;SCV; 33
Women’s Team Pursuit (1 team of 3)
MaMa Otter/Pauline Farusha/Samantha Grenadine ;SCV; 44

ALPINE SKIING
Men’s Downhill (4)
Alouicious Buckwheat ;SCV; 33
Lucius Mauiriut ;SCV; 22
Charlie Borkitt ;SCV; 33
Ricard Baugette ;SCV; 35
Men’s Slalom (4)
Ricard Baugette ;SCV; 35
Lucius Mauiriut ;SCV; 36
Alouicious Buckwheat ;SCV; 50
Miller Brant ;SCV; 44
Men’s Giant Slalom (4)
Alouicious Buckwheat ;SCV; 33
Miller Brant ;SCV; 33
Ricard Baugette ;SCV; 50
Pail Wooderson ;SCV; 33
Men’s Super-G (4)
Alouicious Buckwheat ;SCV; 33
Miller Brant ;SCV; 33
Ricard Baugette ;SCV; 35

Men’s Super Combined (4)
Pixa Bitr ;SCV; 33



Women’s Downhill (4)
Millicent van Schwartzenbergwitzheinstein ;SCV; 66
Janice Jaxxon ;SCV; 50


Women’s Slalom (4)
Millicent van Schwartzenbergwitzheinstein ;SCV; 66
Janice Jaxxon ;SCV; 50


Women’s Giant Slalom (4)
Millicent van Schwartzenbergwitzheinstein ;SCV; 66
Janice Jaxxon ;SCV; 50


Women’s Super-G (4)
Millicent van Schwartzenbergwitzheinstein ;SCV; 66
Janice Jaxxon ;SCV; 50


Women’s Super Combined (4)
Millicent van Schwartzenbergwitzheinstein ;SCV; 66
Janice Jaxxon ;SCV; 50



CROSS-COUNTRY SKIING
Men’s 15 km Freestyle (3)
Mark Mueller ;SCV; 44
Robert Mailer ;SCV; 33

Men’s 30 km Skiathlon (3)
Mark Mueller ;SCV; 44
Robert Mailer ;SCV; 33

Men’s 50 km Classical (3)
Mark Mueller ;SCV; 44
Robert Mailer ;SCV; 33

Men’s 4×10 km Relay (1 team of 4)
Mark Mueller/Robert Mailer/Yaxxon Baxter/Pillory Smith ;SCV; 55
Men’s Individual Sprint (3)
Pillory Smith ;SCV; 56
Yaxxon Baxter ;SCV; 44

Men’s Team Sprint (1 team of 2)
Pilloy Smith/Yaxxon Baxter ;SCV; 33
Women’s 10 km Freestyle (3)
Sina Abramahamica ;SCV; 33


Women’s 15 km Skiathlon (3)
Sina Abramahamica ;SCV; 33


Women’s 30 km Classical (3)
Sina Abramahamica ;SCV; 33
Women’s 4×5 km Relay (1 team of 4)
Particia Clark/Ripa Kelly/Kindra Nickolas/Ulanda Hauer ;SCV; 35
Women’s Individual Sprint (3)
Ulanda Hauer ;SCV; 37


Women’s Team Sprint (1 team of 2)
Ulanda Hauer/Paulia Hauer ;SCV; 55

FREESTYLE SKIING
Men’s Aerials (3)
Jandon Daxzen ;SCV; 66


Men’s Halfpipe (3)
Jandon Daxzen ;SCV; 66


Men’s Moguls (3)
Brandon Daxzen ;SCV; 65


Men’s Ski Cross (3)
Kandon Daxzen ;SCV; 66


Men’s Slopestyle (3)
Xandon Daxzen ;SCV; 65


Women’s Aerials (3)
Jandina Daxzen ;SCV; 44


Women’s Halfpipe (3)
Brandina Daxzen ;SCV; 55


Women’s Moguls (3)
Kandina Daxzen ;SCV; 55


Women’s Ski Cross (3)
Xandina Daxzen ;SCV; 55


Women’s Slopestyle (3)
Zandina Daxzen ;SCV; 55



NORDIC COMBINED
Men’s Individual Normal Hill/10 km (4)
Porrillo Smith-Barnes-Ojeda ;SCV; 44



Men’s Individual Large Hill/10 km (4)
Porrillo Smith-Barnes-Ojeda ;SCV; 44



Men’s Team Large Hill/4×5 km (1 team of 4)
Porrillo Smith-Barnes-Ojeda/Mak Smith/Joe Barnes/Ojella Ojeda ;SCV; 44
Women’s Individual Normal Hill/10 km (4)
Shirley Fieldfart ;SCV; 33



Women’s Individual Large Hill/10 km (4)
Shirley Fieldfart ;SCV; 33



Women’s Team Large Hill/4×5 km (1 team of 4)
Shirley Fieldfart/Maxina DeBruin/Inga Lappish/Diva Brown ;SCV; 55

SKI JUMPING
Men’s Individual Normal Hill (4)
Joe Flywell ;SCV; 55



Men’s Individual Large Hill (4)
Joe Flywell ;SCV; 55



Men’s Team Large Hill (1 team of 4)

Women’s Individual Normal Hill (4)
Sap Zapp ;SCV; 44



Women’s Individual Large Hill (4)




Women’s Team Large Hill (1 team of 4)


SNOWBOARDING
Men’s Big Air (4)
Nicky Nasha ;SCV; 55



Men’s Halfpipe (4)
Marty Nappkin ;SCV; 55



Men’s Parallel Giant Slalom (4)
Marty Nappkin ;SCV; 56



Men’s Slopestyle (4)
Joe Knapp ;SCV; 65



Men’s Snowboard Cross (4)
Frankie Knapp ;SCV; 55



Women’s Big Air (4)
Sue-Ella Carter ;SCV; 35



Women’s Halfpipe (4)
Ellen DeBarker ;SCV; 35



Women’s Parallel Giant Slalom (4)
Nicola Rucivica ;SCV; 35



Women’s Slopestyle (4)
Classica Havva ;SCV; 56



Women’s Snowboard Cross (4)
Nubia Noobistania ;SCV; 100




DEMONSTRATION EVENTS
BANDY
Men's (1 team)

Women's (1 team)


SYNCHRONIZED SKATING
Men's (1 team)

Women's (1 team)


YUKIGASSEN (SNOWBALL FIGHTING)
Men's (1 team)

Women's (1 team)
Last edited by South Covello on Sun Dec 31, 2017 2:22 pm, edited 1 time in total.

User avatar
Milwalkiee
Spokesperson
 
Posts: 110
Founded: May 23, 2017
Ex-Nation

XIII Winter Olympics — Sign-up thread

Postby Milwalkiee » Sun Dec 31, 2017 4:32 pm

Milwalkiee
MWK

Entries: 28
Demonstrations: 0
Average modifier: 31.14

BOBSLEIGH
Four-Man (3 teams of 4)
Milwalkiee; MWK; 25

Four-Woman (3 teams of 4)
Milwalkiee; MWK; 54

CURLING
Men’s (1 team)
Milwalkiee; MWK; 34

Women’s (1 team)
Milwalkiee; MWK; 15

Mixed Doubles (1 man and 1 woman)
Karrie Gray/Zopyrios Pottio; MWK, 20

ICE HOCKEY
Men’s (1 team)
Milwalkiee; MWK; 60

SPEED SKATING
Men’s 500 m (4)
John Boal; MWK; 5
Jakob Kules; MWK; 35

Men’s 1 000 m (4)
Luke Muares; MWK; 25

Men’s 10 000 m (3)
Ural Mika; MWK; 45

Men’s Team Pursuit (1 team of 3)
Mike Jules/Jacob Smith/Kile McLaughlin; MWK; 13

Women’s 1 000 m (4)
Julie Johannes; MWK; 46
Kylie Hubert; MWK; 15

Women’s 1 500 m (4)
Grace Milwa; MWK; 35

Women’s 5 000 m (3)
Hannah Muler; MWK; 20

Women’s Mass Start (3)
Kaylie Fitzgerald; MWK; 16
Nala Jules; MWK; 42
Bethany Deman; MWK; 24

SKI JUMPING
Men’s Individual Normal Hill (4)
John Boyergea; MWK; 14
Jack Hansen; MWK; 35
Kile Limeburg; MWK; 47

Men’s Individual Large Hill (4)
Kile Limeburg; MWK; 56
Zopyrios Pottio; MWK; 15

Women’s Individual Normal Hill (4)
Karrie Gray; MWK; 72
Demetria Pachis; MWK; 32
Bethany Deman; MWK; 34

Women’s Individual Large Hill (4)
Hannah Milwa; MWK; 15
Jackie Milwa; MWK; 23
"Peace. Diplomacy. Leadership."

Cheers!
Milwalkiee

Mallorea and Riva wrote:I will be fascinated to watch this unfold, since I can conceive of no way in which a commendation of me could possibly pass. I have worked tirelessly since January 16, 2012 to ensure that a commendation badge would never grace my nation. Good luck :p

LimaUniformNovemberAlpha wrote:If anything, marriage is an insult to dating, by implying that a piece of paper is the only thing holding breakups back.

Trumptonium wrote:This forum never ceases to amaze me.

User avatar
Electrum
Minister
 
Posts: 2403
Founded: Jan 20, 2013
Left-Leaning College State

Postby Electrum » Sun Dec 31, 2017 7:08 pm

Accepted Signups
Dunnes - 183 entries, modifier of 9148, average modifier of 49.99, standard deviation of 28.9, MMAB = 0.200
Britonisea - 195 entries, modifier of 9750, average modifier of 50, standard deviation of 23.2, MMAB = 0.200
Britonisea - 5 demonstration entries, modifier of 250, overall average modifier of 50
Kannap - 131 entries, modifier of 6550, average modifier of 50, standard deviation of 30.5, MMAB = 0.195
Free Swiss States - 8 entries, modifier of 305, average modifier of 38.125, MMAB = 0.200 (due to small delegation exemption)
South Covello - 200 entries, modifier of 10000, average modifier of 50, standard deviation of 22.5, MMAB = 0.200

Milwalkiee - 28 entries, modifier of 872, average modifier of 31.14, standard deviation of 16.4, MMAB = 0.200

In a separate post, please give the individual names of athletes participating in the following events: Four-Man Bobsleigh and Four-Woman Bobsleigh. There is no need to repost your entire delegation.
Last edited by Electrum on Tue Jan 02, 2018 6:16 am, edited 3 times in total.

User avatar
Milwalkiee
Spokesperson
 
Posts: 110
Founded: May 23, 2017
Ex-Nation

Postby Milwalkiee » Mon Jan 01, 2018 7:52 am

Four Man Bobsleigh:
Jack Vielmen
Gary Harnisch
Max Berry
Liam Jules

Four Woman Bobsleigh:
Janet Nickleman
Hannah Bulle
Elisabeth Buther
Carie McAston
"Peace. Diplomacy. Leadership."

Cheers!
Milwalkiee

Mallorea and Riva wrote:I will be fascinated to watch this unfold, since I can conceive of no way in which a commendation of me could possibly pass. I have worked tirelessly since January 16, 2012 to ensure that a commendation badge would never grace my nation. Good luck :p

LimaUniformNovemberAlpha wrote:If anything, marriage is an insult to dating, by implying that a piece of paper is the only thing holding breakups back.

Trumptonium wrote:This forum never ceases to amaze me.

User avatar
Togonistan
Chargé d'Affaires
 
Posts: 398
Founded: Jun 08, 2016
Benevolent Dictatorship

Postby Togonistan » Mon Jan 01, 2018 4:05 pm

Togonistan (TGN) delegation for the XIII Winter Olympics
Entries: 7
Average skill: 35.5

BOBSLEIGH
BOBSLEIGH
Four-Man (3 teams of 4)
Niko Toleafoa/Artur Tau/Eli Esera/Tariua Tuala;TGN;60
Two-Woman (3 teams of 2)
Lili Tele/Calyphona Falagi;TGN;23

SKELETON
Men’s (3)
Tahafa Ipa;TGN;32
Lardo Kapral;TGN;24
Women’s (3)
Caty-Ari Kapral;TGN;62

CURLING
Men’s (1 team)
Togonistan;TGN;12

SKATING
SHORT TRACK SPEED SKATING
Men’s 1 500 m (3)
Pat Savali;TGN;36

User avatar
Cassadaigua
Minister
 
Posts: 3379
Founded: Sep 19, 2008
Capitalist Paradise

Postby Cassadaigua » Mon Jan 01, 2018 6:08 pm

Presenting The Olympic Delegation for Cassadaigua (CDG)
Entries: 200 (plus 1 Demonstration)


BIATHLON
Men’s 10 km Sprint (4)
Travis Henderson ;CDG; 30
Michael Christensen ;CDG; 25
Allen McDaniels ;CDG; 25
Luke Draycott ;CDG; 25

Men’s 15 km Mass Start (4)
Travis Henderson ;CDG; 25
Luke Draycott ;CDG; 25
Darian Stonecipher ;CDG; 20
Anthony Evans ;CDG; 20

Men’s 20 km Individual (4)
Travis Henderson ;CDG; 27
Tyler Vincente ;CDG; 26
Fabian Miller ;CDG; 23
Jorge Montanez ;CDG; 23

Men’s 4×7.5 km Relay (1 team of 4)
Travis Henderson/Luke Draycott/Fabian Miller/Jorge Montanez ;CDG; 22

Women’s 7.5 km Sprint (4)
Laura Grant ;CDG; 50
Melanie Folssom ;CDG; 50
Tara Neuvirth ;CDG; 50
Jackie Tavares ;CDG; 30

Women’s 12.5 km Mass Start (4)
Tara Neuvirth ;CDG; 50
Jackie Tavares ;CDG; 50
Isabella Gore ;CDG; 50
Michelle Arias ;CDG; 30

Women’s 15 km Individual (4)
Melanie Folssom ;CDG; 50
Tara Neuvirth ;CDG; 50
Jackie Tavares ;CDG; 40
Penelope Hitchcomb ;CDG; 25

Women’s 4×6 km Relay (1 team of 4)
Laura Grant/Melanie Folssom/Tara Neuvirth/Michelle Arias ;CDG; 55

BOBSLEIGH
Two-Man (3 teams of 2)
Ramesh Kumar/Vitali Voynov ;CDG; 24
Mike Smallwood/Pete Lagunes ;CDG; 22
Pablo Vargas/Nick Fischetti ;CDG; 20

Four-Man (3 teams of 4)
Ramesh Kumar/VItali Voynov/Pablo Vargas/Nick Fischetti ;CDG; 40
Mike Smallwood/Pete Lagunes/Arthur Krantz/Adam Seltzer ;CDG; 28
Tim Brennan/John Bradford/Alex Sanderson/Matt Dunes ;CDG; 27

Two-Woman (3 teams of 2)
Rachel Thompson/Julie Murray ;CDG; 80
Krissy Lundgren/Tasha Lipscomb ;CDG; 65
Caitlyn Litchfield/Dianna Parsons ;CDG; 55

Four-Woman (3 teams of 4)
Rachel Thompson/Julie Murray/Lauren Nelson/Darci Greene ;CDG; 74
Krissy Lundgren/Tasha Lipscomb/Jessica Felix/Emma Oliveras ;CDG; 60
Caitlyn Litchfield/Dianna Parsons/Hannah Dorsey/Nicole Filapek ;CDG; 40


CURLING
Men’s (1 team)
Team Cassadaigua ;CDG; 50
Women’s (1 team)
Team Cassadaigua ;CDG; 100
Mixed Doubles (1 man and 1 woman)
Team Cassadaigua ;CDG; 66

ICE HOCKEY
Men’s (1 team)
Team Cassadaigua ;CDG; 21
Women’s (1 team)
Team Cassadaigua ;CDG; 100

LUGE
Men’s Individual (3)
Dan Forsythe ;CDG; 35
Adam Hartigan ;CDG; 35
Marshawn Ward ;CDG; 20

Women’s Individual (3)
Rachel Meyer ;CDG; 100
Aubrie Fletcher ;CDG; 75
Kelsey Dayton ;CDG; 70

FIGURE SKATING
Men’s Individual (3)
Robert Lombardi ;CDG; 26
Logan Kelmacher ;CDG; 25
Mark Avakian ;CDG; 25

Women’s Individual (3)
Shannon Harris ;CDG; 100
Lexi Robinson ;CDG; 100
Maddie Conners ;CDG; 80

Pairs (3 teams of 2)
Robert Lombardi/Shannon Harris ;CDG; 80
Logan Kelmacher/Lexi Robinson ;CDG; 80
Chris Mitchell/Taylor Adams ;CDG; 60

Ice Dancing (3 teams of 2)
Mark Avakian/Maddie Conners ;CDG; 90
Dwight Giordano/Courtney Kelly ;CDG; 90
Duane Cody/Meghan Simpson ;CDG; 90

SHORT TRACK SPEED SKATING
Men’s 500 m (3)
Jake Deprima ;CDG; 25
Brian Donegan ;CDG; 25
Adam Buchanan ;CDG; 25

Men’s 1 000 m (3)
Jake Deprima ;CDG; 25
Brian Donegan ;CDG; 25
Adam Buchanan ;CDG; 25

Women’s 500 m (3)
Brittany Carmin ;CDG; 90
Danielle Wright ;CDG; 90
Becky Stuart ;CDG; 30

Women’s 1 000 m (3)
Brittany Carmin ;CDG; 90
Danielle Wright ;CDG; 90
Alexis Crawford ;CDG; 30

Women’s 1 500 m (3)
Brittany Carmin ;CDG; 100
Alexis Crawford ;CDG; 80
Victoria Meissner ;CDG; 60

Women’s 3 000 m Relay (1 team of 4)
Brittany Carmin/Danielle Wright/Alexis Crawford/Victoria Meissner ;CDG; 100

Women’s 500 m (4)
Hannah Traynor ;CDG; 100
Kelsey Peterson ;CDG; 100
Kimmy Alcorn ;CDG; 90
Shannon Brockland ;CDG; 65

Women’s 1 000 m (4)
Hannah Traynor ;CDG; 100
Kelsey Peterson ;CDG; 100
Kimmy Alcorn ;CDG; 90
Shannon Brockland ;CDG; 65

Women’s 1 500 m (4)
Hannah Traynor ;CDG; 100
Kelsey Peterson ;CDG; 100
Shannon Brockland ;CDG; 90
Natalie Steiner ;CDG; 65

Women’s 3 000 m (3)
Natalie Steiner ;CDG; 75
Bridget Herndon ;CDG; 30
Kellianne Phipps ;CDG; 30

Women’s 5 000 m (3)
Bridget Herndon ;CDG; 60
Kellianne Phipps ;CDG; 25
Louisa Volquez ;CDG; 25

Women’s Mass Start (3)
Gabriella Ortiz ;CDG; 65
Giselle Ricketts ;CDG; 25
Amy Spearman ;CDG; 25

Women’s Team Pursuit (1 team of 3)
Shannon Brockland/Gabriella Ortiz/Amy Spearman ;CDG; 60

ALPINE SKIING
Men’s Downhill (2)
Phillip Chatman ;CDG; 25
Darrell Malone ;CDG; 25


Men’s Slalom (2)
Phillip Chatman ;CDG; 25
Wade McBride ;CDG; 25


Men’s Giant Slalom (2)
Phillip Chatman ;CDG; 25
Wade McBride ;CDG; 25

Men’s Super-G (2)
Phillip Chatman ;CDG; 25
Darrell Malone ;CDG; 25

Men’s Super Combined (3)
Phillip Chatman ;CDG; 25
Wade McBride ;CDG; 25
Darrell Malone ;CDG; 25

Women’s Downhill (2)
Meghan Regan ;CDG; 100
Alyssa Bannister ;CDG; 85

Women’s Slalom (2)
Meghan Regan ;CDG; 100
Alyssa Bannister ;CDG; 85

Women’s Giant Slalom (2)
Meghan Regan ;CDG; 100
Alyssa Bannister ;CDG; 85

Women’s Super-G (2)
Meghan Regan ;CDG; 100
Alyssa Bannister ;CDG; 85

Women’s Super Combined (2)
Meghan Regan ;CDG; 100
Alyssa Bannister ;CDG; 85

Women’s 10 km Freestyle (1)
Kenzie Mason ;CDG; 80

Women’s 15 km Skiathlon (1)
Suzi Porter ;CDG; 75

Women’s Individual Sprint (1)
Kenzie Mason ;CDG; 80

Women’s Team Sprint (1 team of 2)
Kenzie Mason/Suzi Porter ;CDG; 70

Women’s Aerials (3)
Erika Seastrom ;CDG; 100
Lexi Dwyer ;CDG; 85
Carrie Harrington ;CDG; 25

Women’s Halfpipe (3)
Erika Seastrom ;CDG; 100
Lexi Dwyer ;CDG; 90
Carrie Harrington ;CDG; 25

Women’s Moguls (3)
Erika Seastrom ;CDG; 100
Lexi Dwyer ;CDG; 85
Carrie Harrington ;CDG; 25

Women’s Ski Cross (3)
Erika Seastrom ;CDG; 100
Lexi Dwyer ;CDG; 85
Carrie Harrington ;CDG; 25

Women’s Slopestyle (3)
Erika Seastrom ;CDG; 100
Lexi Dwyer ;CDG; 85
Carrie Harrington ;CDG; 25

NORDIC COMBINED
Men’s Individual Normal Hill/10 km (4)
Patrick Ambrose ;CDG; 22
Bill Demarest ;CDG; 22
Steven Haggerty ;CDG; 22
Donald Mancuso ;CDG; 22

Men’s Individual Large Hill/10 km (4)
Patrick Ambrose ;CDG; 22
Bill Demarest ;CDG; 22
Steven Haggerty ;CDG; 22
Donald Mancuso ;CDG; 22

Women’s Individual Normal Hill/10 km (4)
Stacie Harding ;CDG; 90
Kiersten Daniels ;CDG; 70
Taylor Stafford ;CDG; 70
Ashley Hampton ;CDG; 40

Women’s Individual Large Hill/10 km (4)
Stacie Harding ;CDG; 95
Kiersten Daniels ;CDG; 65
Taylor Stafford ;CDG; 65
Heather Valentine ;CDG; 40

Women’s Team Large Hill/4×5 km (1 team of 4)
Stacie Harding/Kiersten Daniels/Taylor Stafford/Heather Valentine ;CDG; 85

SKI JUMPING
Women’s Individual Normal Hill (4)
Emily Cummings ;CDG; 90
Amanda Decoursey ;CDG; 70
Jackie Plesser ;CDG; 30
Tina McCorkle ;CDG; 30

Women’s Individual Large Hill (4)
Emily Cummings ;CDG; 90
Amanda Decoursey ;CDG; 70
Jackie Plesser ;CDG; 30
Tina McCorkle ;CDG; 30

Women’s Team Large Hill (1 team of 4)
Emily Cummings/Erica Cummings/Amanda Decoursey/Jill Mara ;CDG; 75

SNOWBOARDING
Men’s Big Air (4)
John Travis ;CDG; 25
Nate Harless ;CDG; 25
Michael Catoso ;CDG; 20
Timmy Bodnar ;CDG; 15

Men’s Halfpipe (4)
Carl Shelton ;CDG; 25
Mickey Randolph ;CDG; 25
Adam Pelitera ;CDG; 20
George Anglin ;CDG; 15

Men’s Parallel Giant Slalom (4)
John Travis ;CDG; 25
Nate Harless ;CDG; 25
Adam Pelitera ;CDG; 20
George Anglin ;CDG; 15

Men’s Slopestyle (4)
John Travis ;CDG; 25
Nate Harless ;CDG; 25
Mickey Randolph ;CDG; 20
Adam Pelitera ;CDG; 15

Men’s Snowboard Cross (4)
John Travis ;CDG; 25
Nate Harless ;CDG; 25
Mickey Randolph ;CDG; 20
George Anglin ;CDG; 15

Women’s Big Air (3)
Lisa Trinchetto ;CDG; 25
Brandi Carlozzi ;CDG; 25
April Fetters ;CDG; 22

Women’s Halfpipe (3)
Lisa Trinchetto ;CDG; 25
Brandi Carlozzi ;CDG; 25
April Fetters ;CDG; 22

Women’s Parallel Giant Slalom (3)
Lisa Trinchetto ;CDG; 25
Brandi Carlozzi ;CDG; 25
April Fetters ;CDG; 22

Women’s Slopestyle (3)
Lisa Trinchetto ;CDG; 25
Brandi Carlozzi ;CDG; 25
April Fetters ;CDG; 22

Women’s Snowboard Cross (3)
Lisa Trinchetto ;CDG; 25
Brandi Carlozzi ;CDG; 25
April Fetters ;CDG; 22


DEMONSTRATION EVENTS
YUKIGASSEN (SNOWBALL FIGHTING)
Women's (1 team)
Team Cassadaigua ;CDG; 50
Last edited by Cassadaigua on Mon Jan 01, 2018 6:12 pm, edited 1 time in total.
NS Sports’ only World Cup, World Bowl, World Cup of Hockey, World Baseball Classic and International Basketball Championships winner!

(Motorsports, college basketball, and volleyball, too)


Specific Titles: World Cup 50, 51; WBC 14, 16, & 19; WB 8 & 22; WCOH 11; IBC 13.
Also: CoH 39; Swamp Soccer 4, WVE (Vball) 6; NSCAA 3, 5 & 9; NSSCRA 7
Runner Up: CoH 40, WB 21, WcoH 8, IBC 12, WBC 13 & 15, DBC 21
WC Qualified for: 45, 46, 49-61, 67, 79 (DNP WC 69-77).
Games of the XIII Summer Olympiad: Second Most Medals
Hosted: World Cup 54 & 67; CoH 57 & 73, BoF 47, CR 30, WB 16, WBC 18, 26, 40, 43 & 45, Conferences within NSCAA 4, 5 & NSCH 1; WLC 7 & 30.

Next

Advertisement

Remove ads

Return to NS Sports

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Darmen, Eraman, Former Citizens of the Nimbus System, Novorkov

Advertisement

Remove ads