NATION

PASSWORD

Darmen Domestic Sports Newswire

A battle ground for the sportsmen and women of nations worldwide. [In character]

Advertisement

Remove ads

User avatar
Darmen
Negotiator
 
Posts: 7485
Founded: Jan 16, 2011
Moralistic Democracy

Postby Darmen » Sat Jun 23, 2018 9:49 am

2040-41 Darmeni Collegiate Athletic Association: Rugby Championship

Saturday, December 15, 2040
DCAA: Big 7 Conference
Brham State 13–9 Scott City State
Tim City State 30–16 Scott City University
Tim City University 14–10 Brady City University

DCAA: Metropolitan Athletic Conference
Darmen National University 25–14 Institute of Meteorology
Institute of People Studies 32–12 University of Greater Darmen
Institute of Communications Engineering 10–10 Darmen University

DCAA: Northern Athletic Conference
National Gendarmerie Training Academy 7–27 University of Tilden
National Christian University 13–10 National Park Service Rangers Academy
National Fire Academy 17–17 University of Liverpool

DCAA: Southern Athletic Conference
Scott City University-Oldtown 29–8 Nyancato Institute
Maxford University 10–3 National Institute of Tropical Diseases
University of Lionsgate 7–13 Darmen Military Academy
Saturday, January 5, 2041
DCAA: Big 7 Conference
Scott City University 24–10 Tim City University
Scott City State 13–8 Tim City State
University of Eau Claire 34–7 Brham State

DCAA: Metropolitan Athletic Conference
University of Greater Darmen 17–8 Institute of Communications Engineering
Institute of Meteorology 13–12 Institute of People Studies
University of Science 12–3 Darmen National University

DCAA: Northern Athletic Conference
National Park Service Rangers Academy 22–6 National Fire Academy
University of Tilden 8–14 National Christian University
University of Darmen City 36–20 National Gendarmerie Training Academy

DCAA: Southern Athletic Conference
National Institute of Tropical Diseases 10–13 University of Lionsgate
Nyancato Institute 21–3 Maxford University
University of Rogerton 23–0 Scott City University-Oldtown
Saturday, January 12, 2041
DCAA: Big 7 Conference
Tim City State 18–13 University of Eau Claire
Tim City University 23–16 Scott City State
Brady City University 10–17 Scott City University

DCAA: Metropolitan Athletic Conference
Institute of People Studies 18–11 University of Science
Institute of Communications Engineering 18–3 Institute of Meteorology
Darmen University 18–3 University of Greater Darmen

DCAA: Northern Athletic Conference
National Christian University 16–13 University of Darmen City
National Fire Academy 14–7 University of Tilden
University of Liverpool 11–6 National Park Service Rangers Academy

DCAA: Southern Athletic Conference
Maxford University 22–21 University of Rogerton
University of Lionsgate 22–19 Nyancato Institute
Darmen Military Academy 16–8 National Institute of Tropical Diseases
Saturday, January 19, 2041
DCAA: Big 7 Conference
Scott City State 11–20 Brady City University
University of Eau Claire 18–7 Tim City University
Brham State 25–6 Tim City State

DCAA: Metropolitan Athletic Conference
Institute of Meteorology 20–24 Darmen University
University of Science 27–8 Institute of Communications Engineering
Darmen National University 3–16 Institute of People Studies

DCAA: Northern Athletic Conference
University of Tilden 17–12 University of Liverpool
University of Darmen City 28–0 National Fire Academy
National Gendarmerie Training Academy 42–22 National Christian University

DCAA: Southern Athletic Conference
Nyancato Institute 12–14 Darmen Military Academy
University of Rogerton 20–10 University of Lionsgate
Scott City University-Oldtown 10–6 Maxford University
Saturday, January 26, 2041
DCAA: Big 7 Conference
Tim City University 19–26 Brham State
Brady City University 12–10 University of Eau Claire
Scott City University 6–8 Scott City State

DCAA: Metropolitan Athletic Conference
Institute of Communications Engineering 7–10 Darmen National University
Darmen University 13–13 University of Science
University of Greater Darmen 13–22 Institute of Meteorology

DCAA: Northern Athletic Conference
National Fire Academy 41–11 National Gendarmerie Training Academy
University of Liverpool 27–5 University of Darmen City
National Park Service Rangers Academy 13–13 University of Tilden

DCAA: Southern Athletic Conference
University of Lionsgate 31–3 Scott City University-Oldtown
Darmen Military Academy 21–3 University of Rogerton
National Institute of Tropical Diseases 9–15 Nyancato Institute
Saturday, February 2, 2041
DCAA: Big 7 Conference
University of Eau Claire 6–17 Scott City University
Brham State 13–0 Brady City University
Tim City State 27–0 Tim City University

DCAA: Metropolitan Athletic Conference
University of Science 27–7 University of Greater Darmen
Darmen National University 16–10 Darmen University
Institute of People Studies 22–3 Institute of Communications Engineering

DCAA: Northern Athletic Conference
University of Darmen City 18–13 National Park Service Rangers Academy
National Gendarmerie Training Academy 30–10 University of Liverpool
National Christian University 13–15 National Fire Academy

DCAA: Southern Athletic Conference
University of Rogerton 3–7 National Institute of Tropical Diseases
Scott City University-Oldtown 20–10 Darmen Military Academy
Maxford University 14–10 University of Lionsgate
Saturday, February 9, 2041
DCAA: Big 7 Conference
Brady City University 17–7 Tim City State
Scott City University 0–32 Brham State
Scott City State 3–10 University of Eau Claire

DCAA: Metropolitan Athletic Conference
Darmen University 10–21 Institute of People Studies
University of Greater Darmen 23–3 Darmen National University
Institute of Meteorology 3–34 University of Science

DCAA: Northern Athletic Conference
University of Liverpool 21–22 National Christian University
National Park Service Rangers Academy 5–28 National Gendarmerie Training Academy
University of Tilden 3–11 University of Darmen City

DCAA: Southern Athletic Conference
Darmen Military Academy 5–15 Maxford University
National Institute of Tropical Diseases 10–20 Scott City University-Oldtown
Nyancato Institute 10–20 University of Rogerton
Saturday, February 16, 2041
DCAA: Big 7 Conference
Scott City State 30–6 Brham State
Scott City University 20–23 Tim City State
Brady City University 19–14 Tim City University

DCAA: Metropolitan Athletic Conference
Institute of Meteorology 34–10 Darmen National University
University of Greater Darmen 7–13 Institute of People Studies
Darmen University 18–7 Institute of Communications Engineering

DCAA: Northern Athletic Conference
University of Tilden 36–12 National Gendarmerie Training Academy
National Park Service Rangers Academy 17–26 National Christian University
University of Liverpool 13–12 National Fire Academy

DCAA: Southern Athletic Conference
Nyancato Institute 6–7 Scott City University-Oldtown
National Institute of Tropical Diseases 22–14 Maxford University
Darmen Military Academy 20–11 University of Lionsgate
Saturday, February 23, 2041
DCAA: Big 7 Conference
Tim City University 21–8 Scott City University
Tim City State 11–11 Scott City State
Brham State 3–3 University of Eau Claire

DCAA: Metropolitan Athletic Conference
Institute of Communications Engineering 25–13 University of Greater Darmen
Institute of People Studies 7–3 Institute of Meteorology
Darmen National University 16–16 University of Science

DCAA: Northern Athletic Conference
National Fire Academy 41–14 National Park Service Rangers Academy
National Christian University 16–3 University of Tilden
National Gendarmerie Training Academy 10–0 University of Darmen City

DCAA: Southern Athletic Conference
University of Lionsgate 3–7 National Institute of Tropical Diseases
Maxford University 24–13 Nyancato Institute
Scott City University-Oldtown 31–16 University of Rogerton
Saturday, March 2, 2041
DCAA: Big 7 Conference
University of Eau Claire 9–6 Tim City State
Scott City State 27–21 Tim City University
Scott City University 19–8 Brady City University

DCAA: Metropolitan Athletic Conference
University of Science 16–18 Institute of People Studies
Institute of Meteorology 16–7 Institute of Communications Engineering
University of Greater Darmen 10–3 Darmen University

DCAA: Northern Athletic Conference
University of Darmen City 29–3 National Christian University
University of Tilden 10–17 National Fire Academy
National Park Service Rangers Academy 9–13 University of Liverpool

DCAA: Southern Athletic Conference
University of Rogerton 9–26 Maxford University
Nyancato Institute 3–0 University of Lionsgate
National Institute of Tropical Diseases 10–7 Darmen Military Academy
Saturday, March 9, 2041
DCAA: Big 7 Conference
Brady City University 9–10 Scott City State
Tim City University 26–27 University of Eau Claire
Tim City State 27–3 Brham State

DCAA: Metropolitan Athletic Conference
Darmen University 17–22 Institute of Meteorology
Institute of Communications Engineering 16–6 University of Science
Institute of People Studies 3–12 Darmen National University

DCAA: Northern Athletic Conference
University of Liverpool 0–10 University of Tilden
National Fire Academy 32–15 University of Darmen City
National Christian University 28–3 National Gendarmerie Training Academy

DCAA: Southern Athletic Conference
Darmen Military Academy 13–14 Nyancato Institute
University of Lionsgate 31–17 University of Rogerton
Maxford University 10–0 Scott City University-Oldtown
Saturday, March 16, 2041
DCAA: Big 7 Conference
Brham State 31–9 Tim City University
University of Eau Claire 9–13 Brady City University
Scott City State 3–3 Scott City University

DCAA: Metropolitan Athletic Conference
Darmen National University 10–11 Institute of Communications Engineering
University of Science 10–13 Darmen University
Institute of Meteorology 10–10 University of Greater Darmen

DCAA: Northern Athletic Conference
National Gendarmerie Training Academy 24–7 National Fire Academy
University of Darmen City 0–7 University of Liverpool
University of Tilden 20–7 National Park Service Rangers Academy

DCAA: Southern Athletic Conference
Scott City University-Oldtown 17–34 University of Lionsgate
University of Rogerton 8–3 Darmen Military Academy
Nyancato Institute 24–19 National Institute of Tropical Diseases
Saturday, March 23, 2041
DCAA: Big 7 Conference
Scott City University 24–6 University of Eau Claire
Brady City University 20–18 Brham State
Tim City University 12–15 Tim City State

DCAA: Metropolitan Athletic Conference
University of Greater Darmen 10–0 University of Science
Darmen University 20–10 Darmen National University
Institute of Communications Engineering 32–15 Institute of People Studies

DCAA: Northern Athletic Conference
National Park Service Rangers Academy 21–31 University of Darmen City
University of Liverpool 15–3 National Gendarmerie Training Academy
National Fire Academy 24–7 National Christian University

DCAA: Southern Athletic Conference
National Institute of Tropical Diseases 15–6 University of Rogerton
Darmen Military Academy 19–10 Scott City University-Oldtown
University of Lionsgate 6–7 Maxford University
Saturday, March 30, 2041
DCAA: Big 7 Conference
Tim City State 3–3 Brady City University
Brham State 7–6 Scott City University
University of Eau Claire 3–13 Scott City State

DCAA: Metropolitan Athletic Conference
Institute of People Studies 0–24 Darmen University
Darmen National University 11–10 University of Greater Darmen
University of Science 18–10 Institute of Meteorology

DCAA: Northern Athletic Conference
National Christian University 13–11 University of Liverpool
National Gendarmerie Training Academy 13–14 National Park Service Rangers Academy
University of Darmen City 3–14 University of Tilden

DCAA: Southern Athletic Conference
Maxford University 10–10 Darmen Military Academy
Scott City University-Oldtown 10–0 National Institute of Tropical Diseases
University of Rogerton 0–3 Nyancato Institute
DCAA: Big 7 Conference                     Pld    W   D   L    PF   PA   PD   Pts
1 Brham State 12 7 1 4 184 163 +21 30
2 Tim City State 12 6 2 4 181 142 +39 28
3 Scott City State 12 6 2 4 154 133 +21 28
4 Brady City University 12 6 1 5 141 145 −4 26
5 University of Eau Claire 12 5 1 6 148 149 −1 22
6 Scott City University 12 5 1 6 160 164 −4 22
7 Tim City University 12 3 0 9 176 248 −72 12

DCAA: Metropolitan Athletic Conference Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Institute of People Studies 12 8 0 4 177 146 +31 32
2 Darmen University 12 6 2 4 180 142 +38 28
3 University of Science 12 5 2 5 190 135 +55 24
4 Institute of Communications Engineering 12 5 1 6 152 167 −15 22
5 Institute of Meteorology 12 5 1 6 170 195 −25 22
6 Darmen National University 12 5 1 6 129 176 −47 22
7 University of Greater Darmen 12 4 1 7 135 172 −37 18

DCAA: Northern Athletic Conference Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 National Christian University 12 8 0 4 193 196 −3 32
2 National Fire Academy 12 7 1 4 226 181 +45 30
3 University of Tilden 12 6 1 5 168 126 +42 26
4 University of Liverpool 12 6 1 5 157 144 +13 26
5 University of Darmen City 12 6 0 6 189 166 +23 24
6 National Gendarmerie Training Academy 12 5 0 7 203 241 −38 20
7 National Park Service Rangers Academy 12 2 1 9 151 233 −82 10

DCAA: Southern Athletic Conference Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Maxford University 12 8 1 3 161 130 +31 34
2 Scott City University-Oldtown 12 7 0 5 157 173 −16 28
3 Darmen Military Academy 12 6 1 5 151 128 +23 26
4 Nyancato Institute 12 6 0 6 148 160 −12 24
5 University of Lionsgate 12 5 0 7 178 150 +28 20
6 National Institute of Tropical Diseases 12 5 0 7 120 141 −21 20
7 University of Rogerton 12 4 0 8 146 179 −33 16
Saturday, April 6, 2041
DCAA: Big 7 Conference Championship-First Round
Tim City State 8–15 Tim City University
Scott City State 10–16 Scott City University
Brady City University 11–20 University of Eau Claire

DCAA: Metropolitan Athletic Conference Championship-First Round
Darmen University 17–10 University of Greater Darmen
University of Science 17–0 Darmen National University
Institute of Communications Engineering 10–18 Institute of Meteorology

DCAA: Northern Athletic Conference Championship-First Round
National Fire Academy 16–15 National Park Service Rangers Academy
University of Tilden 10–7 National Gendarmerie Training Academy
University of Liverpool 13–0 University of Darmen City

DCAA: Southern Athletic Conference Championship-First Round
Scott City University-Oldtown 31–10 University of Rogerton
Darmen Military Academy 16–10 National Institute of Tropical Diseases
Nyancato Institute 12–10 University of Lionsgate
Saturday, April 13, 2041
DCAA: Big 7 Conference Championship-Semifinals
Brham State 25–5 Tim City University
University of Eau Claire 33–18 Scott City University

DCAA: Metropolitan Athletic Conference Championship-Semifinals
Institute of People Studies 10–11 Institute of Meteorology
Darmen University 3–6 University of Science

DCAA: Northern Athletic Conference Championship-Semifinals
National Christian University 13–20 University of Liverpool
National Fire Academy 3–30 University of Tilden

DCAA: Southern Athletic Conference Championship-Semifinals
Maxford University 13–10 Nyancato Institute
Scott City University-Oldtown 10–7 Darmen Military Academy
Saturday, April 20, 2041
DCAA: Big 7 Conference Championship-Final
Brham State 33–18 University of Eau Claire

DCAA: Metropolitan Athletic Conference Championship-Final
University of Science 23–6 Institute of Meteorology

DCAA: Northern Athletic Conference Championship-Final
University of Tilden 23–0 University of Liverpool

DCAA: Southern Athletic Conference Championship-Final
Maxford University 23–8 Scott City University-Oldtown
Saturday, April 27, 2041
DCAA Rugby Championship-Quarterfinals
Maxford University 15–30 National Fire Academy
Brham State 16–0 Scott City University-Oldtown
Institute of People Studies 13–6 University of Science
National Christian University 8–19 University of Tilden
Saturday, May 4, 2041
DCAA Rugby Championship-Semifinals
Brham State 8–12 National Fire Academy
Institute of People Studies 10–3 University of Tilden
Saturday, May 11, 2041
DCAA Rugby Championship-Final
Institute of People Studies 18–6 National Fire Academy
The Republic of Darmen
President: Sebastian Elliott (NLP) | Capital: Scott City | Population: 10.6 mil | Demonym: Darmeni | Trigramme: DAR
Factbook (WIP) | Encylopedia | Domestic Sports Newswire
Champions: CoH 51, CR 13, GCF Test 9, GCF Test 13, WBC 25, QWC 7 Runners-up: CoH 53, CR 10, GCF Test 11, T20C 2, T20C 4, RLWC 10, WBC 42
Third: CR 20, T20C 10, RLWC 20, RLWC 22, R7WC 4, WBC 21, BC 6 Host: CR 9, RWC 18, RWC 26, RWC 35, RLWC 12, RLWC 18, RLWC 22, BC 6, BC 10, WVE 4

User avatar
Darmen
Negotiator
 
Posts: 7485
Founded: Jan 16, 2011
Moralistic Democracy

Postby Darmen » Tue Jun 26, 2018 3:37 pm

2041-42 Darmeni Football Season: Part 3

Saturday, September 21, 2041
DCAA: Big 8 Conference
Brady City University 1–0 Darmen Military Academy 3:00pm DBC1
University of Eau Claire 4–2 Tim City State 3:00pm DARBS
Scott City State 2–1 Brham State 7:00pm DBC2
Scott City University 1–1 Tim City University 7:00pm DBC1

DCAA: Metropolitan Athletic Conference
Institute of Communications Engineering 0–0 Institute of Meteorology 12:00pm DBC1
Darmen University 3–1 University of Greater Darmen 3:00pm DBC2
Institute of People Studies 0–2 Darmen National University 7:00pm DBCSports

DCAA: Northern Athletic Conference
University of Darmen City 1–1 National Park Service Rangers Academy 12:00pm DBCSports
National Gendarmerie Training Academy 3–3 National Christian University 3:00pm DARBSSports
National Fire Academy 2–1 University of Liverpool 7:00pm DARBSSports

DCAA: Southern Athletic Conference
Maxford University 1–0 University of Rogerton 12:00pm DBC2
Science Academy 0–0 Nyancato Institute 3:00pm DBCSports
National Institute of Tropical Diseases 1–2 University of Lionsgate 7:00pm DARBS
Wednesday, September 25, 2041
DCAA: Big 8 Conference
Tim City University 2–3 Brady City University 5:00pm DBC2
Brham State 0–0 Scott City University 5:00pm DB1
Tim City State 0–2 Scott City State 7:30pm DBC2
Darmen Military Academy 0–1 University of Eau Claire 7:30pm DBCSports

DCAA: Metropolitan Athletic Conference
University of Greater Darmen 1–1 Institute of People Studies 5:00pm DBCSports
Institute of Meteorology 1–2 Darmen University 5:00pm
University of Science 1–0 Institute of Communications Engineering 7:30pm DBC1

DCAA: Northern Athletic Conference
National Christian University 0–0 National Fire Academy 5:00pm
National Park Service Rangers Academy 1–2 National Gendarmerie Training Academy 5:00pm DARBS
University of Tilden 3–0 University of Darmen City 7:30pm DARBS

DCAA: Southern Athletic Conference
Nyancato Institute 2–1 National Institute of Tropical Diseases 5:00pm DARBSSports
University of Rogerton 2–0 Science Academy 5:00pm
Scott City University-Oldtown 2–3 Maxford University 7:30pm DARBSSports
Saturday, September 28, 2041
DCAA: Big 8 Conference
Brady City University 1–1 University of Eau Claire 3:00pm DBCSports
Scott City State 2–0 Darmen Military Academy 3:00pm DBC1
Scott City University 5–0 Tim City State 7:00pm DBC1
Tim City University 2–0 Brham State 7:00pm DARBS

DCAA: Metropolitan Athletic Conference
Darmen University 1–1 University of Science 12:00pm DBC1
Institute of People Studies 0–3 Institute of Meteorology 3:00pm DBC2
Darmen National University 1–3 University of Greater Darmen 7:00pm DBC2

DCAA: Northern Athletic Conference
National Gendarmerie Training Academy 3–2 University of Tilden 12:00pm DBC2
National Fire Academy 1–1 National Park Service Rangers Academy 3:00pm DARBS
University of Liverpool 0–3 National Christian University 7:00pm DARBSSports

DCAA: Southern Athletic Conference
Science Academy 1–3 Scott City University-Oldtown 12:00pm DBCSports
National Institute of Tropical Diseases 0–1 University of Rogerton 3:00pm DARBSSports
University of Lionsgate 2–1 Nyancato Institute 7:00pm DBCSports
Wednesday, October 2, 2041
Globe Cup
Romanopolis United 2-2 Arrowhead Point (NGD) 7:30pm DBC1

Youth Cup
Royal PFC U-19 2-2 Athletico Èntland (PSR) 5:00pm DBC1
Saturday, October 5, 2041
Series A
OGC Nauti 2–2 MTK Kingsville 12:00pm DBC2
Bloomer FC 1–2 Club Jim Falls 12:00pm DBC1
Johnho United 1–1 Hugh Town Millionaires 12:00pm DARBSSports
Sterling City United 2–1 Brady City United 12:00pm DBCSports
Atlético Augusta 3–1 Lynx FC 12:00pm DARBS
Yalvore United 0–2 Sporting Rigerata United 3:00pm DARBS
Tempala United Saints 2–2 Royal PFC 3:00pm DBC2
Scott City FC 1–1 IFK Liverpool United 3:00pm DBC1
Chippewa Valley United FC 0–1 Rogerton Whitecaps 3:00pm DBCSports
RCD Peterborough Energy 1–3 Rushmore United 3:00pm DARBSSports
Romanopolis United 1–1 Brham United 7:00pm DBC2
Chuckio FC 3–0 Upper Township FC 7:00pm DARBS
RB Maidenhead 1–2 Rogerton Valladar CF 7:00pm DBC1
Olympique Chuckio 2–1 Sportklub Palerma 7:00pm DBCSports

Series B-Capital
Excelsior Buckingham 2–2 Electrica United 3:00pm
Suburban Warriors 0–2 Metro Police FC 7:00pm DARBSSports

Series B-Central
Valencies FC 2–2 Vogler City Force 12:00pm
Maxford FC 0–2 2011 Menomonie 12:00pm
FC Menomonie 0–1 Rural Amateurs FC 12:00pm
Nyancato FC 1–3 North Bloomer United 12:00pm
Cadott United 3–2 Cialis FC 3:00pm
Super-Mare AFC 2–0 Vogler City FC 3:00pm
Ajax Pisuvar FC 1–0 Menomonie United 7:00pm

Series B-Coastal
Kingsville FC 1–2 Seacoast United SC 12:00pm
Altoona FC 1–0 Berbari FC 12:00pm
Bledia Arba FC 1–0 Brady City FC 3:00pm
Beaconsfield Old Boys 1–4 Ellesmere United 7:00pm

Series B-North
Tilden United 2–0 Springfield United 7:00pm

Series B-Northwest
Mansfield United FC 2–2 FC Stade-Ulani 12:00pm
Exiles of Time United 1–0 Liverpool Dockers AFC 12:00pm
Guard FC 1–1 Huntington Yorkers FC 12:00pm
FC Carmadin Liverpool 1–0 CF United Cotdelapomais 3:00pm
South Liverpool FC 1–1 Tamarindia Exiles FC 7:00pm

Series B-South
Yalvore Olympics 0–2 Metro FC 12:00pm
Violet Crown FC 4–1 FC Sete 12:00pm
SC Times 2–3 Saint-Louis FC 12:00pm
Southern FC 2–0 Johnho City 3:00pm
Starburg FC 2–3 Racing Johnho 7:00pm

Series B-Southeast
FC Kalenda 4–0 Kalenda National FC 12:00pm
Portes Ava United 2–0 CF Sudeste 12:00pm
Rogerton Rebels FC 0–1 Kalenda United 12:00pm
Dynamo Bucuresti 1–2 Kalenda Petrol FC 12:00pm
Portes Ava Winemakers FC 1–2 Rogerton United 3:00pm
Chavarría Petrolero 0–1 Hispania Rogerton 3:00pm
Portes Ava FC 4–2 Rogerton Railroad FC 7:00pm

Series B-West
Nauti FC 1–4 Jim Falls Marksmen 12:00pm
Rotashen FC 4–3 Royal Romanopolis 12:00pm
High Point FC 0–1 Stanley United FC 12:00pm
Haiti Border Dogs 2–1 Hendricks City Kickers 12:00pm
FC Valleyboys 1–0 Ironopolis SC 3:00pm
Lionsgate Dutch Lions FC 3–1 FC Eric City 3:00pm
Leicester Square FC 2–1 Kingston Gardens FC 7:00pm

Series Y
Atlético Augusta U-19 4–2 Scott City FC U-19 12:00pm
Royal PFC U-19 2–0 Menomonie United U-19 12:00pm
Chippewa Valley United FC U-19 2–0 Romanopolis United U-19 12:00pm
Ajax Pisuvar FC U-19 3–3 Project Olimpo Darmen 12:00pm
Seacoast United SC U-19 0–1 Lionsgate Dutch Lions FC U-19 3:00pm
RB Maidenhead U-19 0–3 Eau Claire United U-19 7:00pm

DCAA: Big 8 Conference
Brham State 2–2 Brady City University 12:00pm
Tim City State 1–2 Tim City University 12:00pm
Darmen Military Academy 2–2 Scott City University 3:00pm
University of Eau Claire 1–1 Scott City State 7:00pm

DCAA: Metropolitan Athletic Conference
Institute of Meteorology 2–1 Darmen National University 12:00pm
University of Science 3–2 Institute of People Studies 3:00pm
Institute of Communications Engineering 0–2 Darmen University 7:00pm

DCAA: Northern Athletic Conference
National Park Service Rangers Academy 4–1 University of Liverpool 12:00pm
University of Tilden 4–0 National Fire Academy 3:00pm
University of Darmen City 0–5 National Gendarmerie Training Academy 7:00pm

DCAA: Southern Athletic Conference
University of Rogerton 2–3 University of Lionsgate 12:00pm
Scott City University-Oldtown 2–0 National Institute of Tropical Diseases 3:00pm
Maxford University 5–1 Science Academy 7:00pm

Series W-Northwest
IFK Liverpool United Women 2–1 Café FC Women 12:00pm
Sportklub Palerma Women 1–4 Huntington Yorkers FC Women 3:00pm
Chippewa Valley United FC Women 0–1 Springfield United Women 7:00pm

Series W-Northeast
Berbari FC Women 2–4 Eau Claire United Women 12:00pm
Sterling City United Women 0–0 Seacoast United SC Women 3:00pm
RB Maidenhead Women 1–2 Upper Township FC Women 7:00pm

Series W-Central
Scott City FC Women 1–3 Ajax Pisuvar FC Women 12:00pm
Brham United Women 1–1 Royal PFC Women 3:00pm
MTK Kingsville Women 2–1 Romanopolis United Women 7:00pm

Series W-South
Rogerton United Women 2–0 Lionsgate Dutch Lions FC Women 3:00pm
Johnho United Women 3–1 Chuckio FC Women 7:00pm
Saturday, October 12, 2041
Series A
MTK Kingsville 0–0 Sportklub Palerma 12:00pm DBC1
Rogerton Valladar CF 2–2 Olympique Chuckio 12:00pm DBC2
Upper Township FC 1–1 RB Maidenhead 12:00pm DARBSSports
Brham United 0–1 Chuckio FC 12:00pm DARBS
Rushmore United 1–2 Romanopolis United 12:00pm DBCSports
Rogerton Whitecaps 2–2 RCD Peterborough Energy 3:00pm DARBS
IFK Liverpool United 3–0 Chippewa Valley United FC 3:00pm DBCSports
Royal PFC 2–3 Scott City FC 3:00pm DBC1
Sporting Rigerata United 4–1 Tempala United Saints 3:00pm DBC2
Lynx FC 2–0 Yalvore United 3:00pm DARBSSports
Brady City United 0–5 Atlético Augusta 7:00pm DARBS
Hugh Town Millionaires 2–1 Sterling City United 7:00pm DBC1
Club Jim Falls 3–0 Johnho United 7:00pm DBC2
OGC Nauti 0–0 Bloomer FC 7:00pm DBCSports

Series B-Capital
Electrica United 3–2 Suburban Warriors 3:00pm
AFC Scott City 0–3 Scott City AC 7:00pm

Series B-Central
Vogler City Force 1–2 Menomonie United 12:00pm
Vogler City FC 2–2 Ajax Pisuvar FC 12:00pm
Cialis FC 1–2 Super-Mare AFC 12:00pm
North Bloomer United 0–3 Cadott United 12:00pm
Rural Amateurs FC 1–0 Nyancato FC 3:00pm
2011 Menomonie 1–2 FC Menomonie 3:00pm
Valencies FC 1–0 Maxford FC 7:00pm

Series B-Coastal
Brady City FC 1–0 Beaconsfield Old Boys 12:00pm
Berbari FC 3–3 Bledia Arba FC 12:00pm
Seacoast United SC 3–1 Altoona FC 3:00pm
AFC Cleveland 3–1 Hallie FC 7:00pm

Series B-North
Eau Claire United 2–1 Port and Nelson Glory 7:00pm DARBSSports

Series B-Northwest
CF United Cotdelapomais 4–0 South Liverpool FC 12:00pm
Huntington Yorkers FC 4–0 FC Carmadin Liverpool 12:00pm
Liverpool Dockers AFC 1–1 Guard FC 12:00pm
FC Stade-Ulani 0–2 Exiles of Time United 3:00pm
SHAAS Tempala FC 0–1 Darmen City United 7:00pm

Series B-South
Johnho City 1–1 Starburg FC 12:00pm
Saint-Louis FC 3–1 Southern FC 12:00pm
FC Sete 2–3 SC Times 12:00pm
Metro FC 0–2 Violet Crown FC 3:00pm
Austin FC 0–2 Bloomer Brewing FC 7:00pm

Series B-Southeast
Kalenda National FC 1–1 Rogerton Railroad FC 12:00pm
Hispania Rogerton 1–2 Portes Ava FC 12:00pm
Rogerton United 4–1 Chavarría Petrolero 12:00pm
Kalenda Petrol FC 1–1 Portes Ava Winemakers FC 12:00pm
Kalenda United 3–1 Dynamo Bucuresti 3:00pm
CF Sudeste 0–2 Rogerton Rebels FC 3:00pm
FC Kalenda 4–0 Portes Ava United 7:00pm

Series B-West
Jim Falls Marksmen 0–1 Kingston Gardens FC 12:00pm
FC Eric City 1–1 Leicester Square FC 12:00pm
Ironopolis SC 1–2 Lionsgate Dutch Lions FC 12:00pm
Hendricks City Kickers 1–1 FC Valleyboys 12:00pm
Stanley United FC 0–3 Haiti Border Dogs 3:00pm
Royal Romanopolis 1–2 High Point FC 3:00pm
Nauti FC 2–2 Rotashen FC 7:00pm

Series Y
Lionsgate Dutch Lions FC U-19 0–1 RB Maidenhead U-19 12:00pm
Project Olimpo Darmen 1–1 Seacoast United SC U-19 12:00pm
Romanopolis United U-19 1–4 Ajax Pisuvar FC U-19 12:00pm
Menomonie United U-19 3–1 Chippewa Valley United FC U-19 12:00pm
Scott City FC U-19 1–0 Royal PFC U-19 3:00pm
Sterling City United U-19 2–1 Atlético Augusta U-19 7:00pm

DCAA: Big 8 Conference
Brady City University 1–1 Scott City State 12:00pm
University of Eau Claire 0–1 Scott City University 12:00pm
Darmen Military Academy 0–1 Tim City University 3:00pm
Tim City State 1–1 Brham State 7:00pm

DCAA: Metropolitan Athletic Conference
Institute of Communications Engineering 1–3 Institute of People Studies 12:00pm
University of Science 3–1 Darmen National University 3:00pm
Institute of Meteorology 2–1 University of Greater Darmen 7:00pm

DCAA: Northern Athletic Conference
University of Darmen City 0–2 National Fire Academy 12:00pm
University of Tilden 1–1 University of Liverpool 3:00pm
National Park Service Rangers Academy 2–1 National Christian University 7:00pm

DCAA: Southern Athletic Conference
Maxford University 1–1 National Institute of Tropical Diseases 12:00pm
Scott City University-Oldtown 2–1 University of Lionsgate 3:00pm
University of Rogerton 2–3 Nyancato Institute 7:00pm

Series W-Northwest
Café FC Women 3–0 Springfield United Women 12:00pm
Huntington Yorkers FC Women 1–1 Chippewa Valley United FC Women 3:00pm
IFK Liverpool United Women 3–0 Sportklub Palerma Women 7:00pm

Series W-Northeast
Eau Claire United Women 1–1 Upper Township FC Women 12:00pm
Seacoast United SC Women 0–3 RB Maidenhead Women 3:00pm
Berbari FC Women 4–2 Sterling City United Women 7:00pm

Series W-Central
Ajax Pisuvar FC Women 2–1 Romanopolis United Women 12:00pm
Royal PFC Women 2–1 MTK Kingsville Women 3:00pm
Scott City FC Women 3–1 Brham United Women 7:00pm

Series W-South
Lionsgate Dutch Lions FC Women 5–3 Johnho United Women 3:00pm
Atlético Augusta Women 0–2 Rogerton United Women 7:00pm
Saturday, October 19, 2041
Series A
Bloomer FC 3–0 MTK Kingsville 12:00pm DBC2
Johnho United 2–2 OGC Nauti 12:00pm DBCSports
Sterling City United 2–2 Club Jim Falls 12:00pm DBC1
Atlético Augusta 1–0 Hugh Town Millionaires 12:00pm DARBS
Yalvore United 1–2 Brady City United 12:00pm DARBSSports
Tempala United Saints 1–3 Lynx FC 3:00pm DBC2
Scott City FC 3–1 Sporting Rigerata United 3:00pm DBCSports
Chippewa Valley United FC 3–3 Royal PFC 3:00pm DBC1
RCD Peterborough Energy 0–0 IFK Liverpool United 3:00pm DARBSSports
Romanopolis United 3–0 Rogerton Whitecaps 3:00pm DARBS
Chuckio FC 3–0 Rushmore United 7:00pm DARBS
RB Maidenhead 1–2 Brham United 7:00pm DBC2
Olympique Chuckio 3–0 Upper Township FC 7:00pm DBCSports
Sportklub Palerma 2–1 Rogerton Valladar CF 7:00pm DBC1

Series B-Capital
Buckingham Municipal FC 2–0 AFC Scott City 3:00pm
Metro Police FC 0–2 Electrica United 7:00pm

Series B-Central
Maxford FC 0–2 Vogler City Force 12:00pm
FC Menomonie 2–2 Valencies FC 12:00pm
Nyancato FC 1–0 2011 Menomonie 12:00pm
Cadott United 1–2 Rural Amateurs FC 12:00pm
Super-Mare AFC 1–3 North Bloomer United 3:00pm
Ajax Pisuvar FC 2–0 Cialis FC 3:00pm
Menomonie United 0–0 Vogler City FC 7:00pm

Series B-Coastal
FC Tim City 2–1 AFC Cleveland 12:00pm
Bledia Arba FC 0–0 Seacoast United SC 12:00pm
Beaconsfield Old Boys 0–0 Berbari FC 3:00pm
Ellesmere United 1–0 Brady City FC 7:00pm

Series B-North
Bryxen City FC 1–2 Eau Claire United 7:00pm

Series B-Northwest
Mansfield United FC 2–0 SHAAS Tempala FC 12:00pm
Guard FC 1–1 FC Stade-Ulani 12:00pm
FC Carmadin Liverpool 3–2 Liverpool Dockers AFC 12:00pm
South Liverpool FC 2–2 Huntington Yorkers FC 3:00pm
Tamarindia Exiles FC 0–2 CF United Cotdelapomais 7:00pm DARBSSports

Series B-South
Yalvore Olympics 1–3 Austin FC 12:00pm
SC Times 0–0 Metro FC 12:00pm
Southern FC 1–1 FC Sete 12:00pm
Starburg FC 2–0 Saint-Louis FC 3:00pm
Racing Johnho 1–0 Johnho City 7:00pm

Series B-Southeast
Portes Ava United 2–1 Kalenda National FC 12:00pm
Rogerton Rebels FC 3–1 FC Kalenda 12:00pm
Dynamo Bucuresti 1–0 CF Sudeste 12:00pm
Portes Ava Winemakers FC 2–2 Kalenda United 12:00pm
Chavarría Petrolero 5–0 Kalenda Petrol FC 3:00pm
Portes Ava FC 1–2 Rogerton United 3:00pm
Rogerton Railroad FC 2–4 Hispania Rogerton 7:00pm

Series B-West
Rotashen FC 2–2 Jim Falls Marksmen 12:00pm
High Point FC 2–1 Nauti FC 12:00pm
Haiti Border Dogs 2–0 Royal Romanopolis 12:00pm
FC Valleyboys 1–0 Stanley United FC 12:00pm
Lionsgate Dutch Lions FC 2–1 Hendricks City Kickers 3:00pm
Leicester Square FC 0–3 Ironopolis SC 3:00pm
Kingston Gardens FC 1–1 FC Eric City 7:00pm

Series Y
Royal PFC U-19 0–0 Sterling City United U-19 12:00pm
Chippewa Valley United FC U-19 1–0 Scott City FC U-19 12:00pm
Ajax Pisuvar FC U-19 2–3 Menomonie United U-19 12:00pm
Seacoast United SC U-19 0–1 Romanopolis United U-19 12:00pm
RB Maidenhead U-19 0–2 Project Olimpo Darmen 3:00pm
Eau Claire United U-19 1–0 Lionsgate Dutch Lions FC U-19 7:00pm

DCAA: Big 8 Conference
Tim City State 1–0 Brady City University 12:00pm
Brham State 0–3 Darmen Military Academy 12:00pm
Tim City University 2–1 University of Eau Claire 3:00pm
Scott City University 4–0 Scott City State 7:00pm

DCAA: Metropolitan Athletic Conference
University of Greater Darmen 1–2 University of Science 12:00pm
Darmen National University 0–1 Institute of Communications Engineering 3:00pm
Institute of People Studies 0–4 Darmen University 7:00pm

DCAA: Northern Athletic Conference
National Christian University 2–2 University of Tilden 12:00pm
University of Liverpool 1–0 University of Darmen City 3:00pm
National Fire Academy 2–0 National Gendarmerie Training Academy 7:00pm

DCAA: Southern Athletic Conference
Nyancato Institute 2–0 Scott City University-Oldtown 12:00pm
University of Lionsgate 1–2 Maxford University 3:00pm
National Institute of Tropical Diseases 6–0 Science Academy 7:00pm

Series W-Northwest
Sportklub Palerma Women 3–0 Café FC Women 12:00pm
Chippewa Valley United FC Women 0–2 IFK Liverpool United Women 3:00pm
Springfield United Women 4–2 Huntington Yorkers FC Women 7:00pm

Series W-Northeast
Sterling City United Women 2–2 Eau Claire United Women 12:00pm
RB Maidenhead Women 2–3 Berbari FC Women 3:00pm
Upper Township FC Women 3–1 Seacoast United SC Women 7:00pm

Series W-Central
Brham United Women 2–0 Ajax Pisuvar FC Women 12:00pm
MTK Kingsville Women 1–2 Scott City FC Women 3:00pm
Romanopolis United Women 1–2 Royal PFC Women 7:00pm

Series W-South
Johnho United Women 3–2 Atlético Augusta Women 3:00pm
Chuckio FC Women 1–2 Lionsgate Dutch Lions FC Women 7:00pm
Wednesday, October 23, 2041
Globe Cup
Phalanx AF (CEN) 0-3 Romanopolis United 7:30pm DBC1

Youth Cup
Athletico Èntland (PSR) 1-3 Royal PFC U-19 5:00pm DBC1
Saturday, October 26, 2041
Series A
MTK Kingsville 2–1 Rogerton Valladar CF 12:00pm DBC1
Upper Township FC 2–1 Sportklub Palerma 12:00pm DBC2
Brham United 2–1 Olympique Chuckio 12:00pm DARBS
Rushmore United 1–0 RB Maidenhead 12:00pm DARBSSports
Rogerton Whitecaps 0–1 Chuckio FC 12:00pm DBCSports
IFK Liverpool United 1–1 Romanopolis United 3:00pm DBC1
Royal PFC 1–1 RCD Peterborough Energy 3:00pm DARBS
Sporting Rigerata United 2–0 Chippewa Valley United FC 3:00pm DBCSports
Lynx FC 4–0 Scott City FC 3:00pm DBC2
Brady City United 3–3 Tempala United Saints 3:00pm DARBSSports
Hugh Town Millionaires 1–0 Yalvore United 7:00pm DARBS
Club Jim Falls 2–2 Atlético Augusta 7:00pm DBC1
OGC Nauti 0–1 Sterling City United 7:00pm DBC2
Bloomer FC 4–0 Johnho United 7:00pm DBCSports

Series B-Capital
AFC Scott City 1–0 Buckingham AFC 3:00pm
Scott City AC 1–3 Buckingham Municipal FC 7:00pm

Series B-Central
Vogler City Force 0–0 Vogler City FC 12:00pm
Cialis FC 1–4 Menomonie United 12:00pm
North Bloomer United 1–2 Ajax Pisuvar FC 12:00pm
Rural Amateurs FC 1–1 Super-Mare AFC 12:00pm
2011 Menomonie 1–4 Cadott United 3:00pm
Valencies FC 1–1 Nyancato FC 3:00pm
Maxford FC 1–0 FC Menomonie 7:00pm

Series B-Coastal
Berbari FC 1–2 Ellesmere United 12:00pm
Seacoast United SC 2–1 Beaconsfield Old Boys 12:00pm
AFC Cleveland 1–0 Kingsville FC 3:00pm
Hallie FC 1–3 FC Tim City 7:00pm

Series B-North
Eau Claire United 2–2 Juggzy FC 3:00pm
Port and Nelson Glory 2–1 Bryxen City FC 7:00pm

Series B-Northwest
Huntington Yorkers FC 4–1 Tamarindia Exiles FC 12:00pm
Liverpool Dockers AFC 6–1 South Liverpool FC 12:00pm
FC Stade-Ulani 5–1 FC Carmadin Liverpool 12:00pm
SHAAS Tempala FC 1–1 Exiles of Time United 3:00pm
Darmen City United 1–1 Mansfield United FC 7:00pm

Series B-South
Saint-Louis FC 0–3 Racing Johnho 12:00pm
FC Sete 0–2 Starburg FC 12:00pm
Metro FC 1–3 Southern FC 12:00pm
Austin FC 1–1 Violet Crown FC 3:00pm
Bloomer Brewing FC 2–0 Yalvore Olympics 7:00pm

Series B-Southeast
Kalenda National FC 0–4 Hispania Rogerton 12:00pm
Rogerton United 3–1 Rogerton Railroad FC 12:00pm
Kalenda Petrol FC 1–2 Portes Ava FC 12:00pm
Kalenda United 2–2 Chavarría Petrolero 12:00pm
CF Sudeste 1–1 Portes Ava Winemakers FC 3:00pm
FC Kalenda 2–0 Dynamo Bucuresti 3:00pm
Portes Ava United 0–1 Rogerton Rebels FC 7:00pm DARBSSports

Series B-West
Jim Falls Marksmen 1–2 FC Eric City 12:00pm
Ironopolis SC 0–4 Kingston Gardens FC 12:00pm
Hendricks City Kickers 4–1 Leicester Square FC 12:00pm
Stanley United FC 0–1 Lionsgate Dutch Lions FC 12:00pm
Royal Romanopolis 0–2 FC Valleyboys 3:00pm
Nauti FC 1–1 Haiti Border Dogs 3:00pm
Rotashen FC 2–1 High Point FC 7:00pm

Series Y
Project Olimpo Darmen 1–1 Eau Claire United U-19 12:00pm
Romanopolis United U-19 2–0 RB Maidenhead U-19 12:00pm
Menomonie United U-19 5–1 Seacoast United SC U-19 12:00pm
Scott City FC U-19 3–2 Ajax Pisuvar FC U-19 12:00pm
Sterling City United U-19 0–2 Chippewa Valley United FC U-19 3:00pm
Atlético Augusta U-19 3–2 Royal PFC U-19 7:00pm

DCAA: Big 8 Conference
Brady City University 0–1 Scott City University 12:00pm
Scott City State 2–3 Tim City University 12:00pm
University of Eau Claire 1–1 Brham State 3:00pm
Darmen Military Academy 1–1 Tim City State 7:00pm

DCAA: Metropolitan Athletic Conference
Darmen University 4–2 Darmen National University 12:00pm
Institute of Communications Engineering 0–3 University of Greater Darmen 3:00pm
University of Science 4–2 Institute of Meteorology 7:00pm

DCAA: Northern Athletic Conference
National Gendarmerie Training Academy 3–0 University of Liverpool 12:00pm
University of Darmen City 0–3 National Christian University 3:00pm
University of Tilden 2–0 National Park Service Rangers Academy 7:00pm

DCAA: Southern Athletic Conference
Science Academy 1–3 University of Lionsgate 12:00pm
Maxford University 3–2 Nyancato Institute 3:00pm
Scott City University-Oldtown 2–1 University of Rogerton 7:00pm

Series W-Northwest
Café FC Women 1–1 Huntington Yorkers FC Women 12:00pm
IFK Liverpool United Women 3–0 Springfield United Women 3:00pm
Sportklub Palerma Women 3–2 Chippewa Valley United FC Women 7:00pm

Series W-Northeast
Eau Claire United Women 0–2 Seacoast United SC Women 12:00pm
Berbari FC Women 1–3 Upper Township FC Women 3:00pm
Sterling City United Women 3–1 RB Maidenhead Women 7:00pm

Series W-Central
Ajax Pisuvar FC Women 1–0 Royal PFC Women 12:00pm
Scott City FC Women 3–2 Romanopolis United Women 3:00pm
Brham United Women 1–1 MTK Kingsville Women 7:00pm

Series W-South
Atlético Augusta Women 2–2 Chuckio FC Women 3:00pm
Rogerton United Women 2–1 Johnho United Women 7:00pm
Wednesday, October 30, 2041
DCAA: Big 8 Conference
Darmen Military Academy 2–1 Brady City University 5:00pm DARBS
Tim City State 0–1 University of Eau Claire 5:00pm
Brham State 1–2 Scott City State 7:30pm DARBS
Tim City University 1–2 Scott City University 7:30pm DBC1

DCAA: Metropolitan Athletic Conference
Institute of Meteorology 2–0 Institute of Communications Engineering 5:00pm DBC2
University of Greater Darmen 1–0 Darmen University 5:00pm DBC1
Darmen National University 2–1 Institute of People Studies 7:30pm DBCSports

DCAA: Northern Athletic Conference
National Park Service Rangers Academy 4–2 University of Darmen City 5:00pm
National Christian University 2–2 National Gendarmerie Training Academy 5:00pm DARBSSports
University of Liverpool 1–3 National Fire Academy 7:30pm DARBSSports

DCAA: Southern Athletic Conference
University of Rogerton 1–2 Maxford University 5:00pm DBCSports
Nyancato Institute 4–2 Science Academy 5:00pm
University of Lionsgate 3–1 National Institute of Tropical Diseases 7:30pm DBC2
League Tables

Series A Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Chuckio FC 4 4 0 0 8 0 +8 12
2 Atlético Augusta 4 3 1 0 11 3 +8 10
3 Lynx FC 4 3 0 1 10 4 +6 9
4 Sporting Rigerata United 4 3 0 1 9 4 +5 9
5 Club Jim Falls 4 2 2 0 9 5 +4 8
6 Romanopolis United 4 2 2 0 7 3 +4 8
7 Bloomer FC 4 2 1 1 8 2 +6 7
8 Olympique Chuckio 4 2 1 1 8 5 +3 7
9 Sterling City United 4 2 1 1 6 5 +1 7
10 Brham United 4 2 1 1 5 4 +1 7
11 Hugh Town Millionaires 4 2 1 1 4 3 +1 7
12 Scott City FC 4 2 1 1 7 8 −1 7
13 IFK Liverpool United 4 1 3 0 5 2 +3 6
14 Rushmore United 4 2 0 2 5 6 −1 6
15 MTK Kingsville 4 1 2 1 4 6 −2 5
16 Rogerton Valladar CF 4 1 1 2 6 7 −1 4
17 Sportklub Palerma 4 1 1 2 4 5 −1 4
18 Rogerton Whitecaps 4 1 1 2 3 6 −3 4
19 Brady City United 4 1 1 2 6 11 −5 4
20 Upper Township FC 4 1 1 2 3 8 −5 4
21 Royal PFC 4 0 3 1 8 9 −1 3
22 OGC Nauti 4 0 3 1 4 5 −1 3
23 RCD Peterborough Energy 4 0 3 1 4 6 −2 3
24 Tempala United Saints 4 0 2 2 7 12 −5 2
25 Johnho United 4 0 2 2 3 10 −7 2
26 RB Maidenhead 4 0 1 3 3 6 −3 1
27 Chippewa Valley United FC 4 0 1 3 3 9 −6 1
28 Yalvore United 4 0 0 4 1 7 −6 0

Series B-Capital Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Electrica United 3 2 1 0 7 4 +3 7
2 Buckingham Municipal FC 2 2 0 0 5 1 +4 6
3 Scott City AC 2 1 0 1 4 3 +1 3
4 Metro Police FC 2 1 0 1 2 2 0 3
5 AFC Scott City 3 1 0 2 1 5 −4 3
6 Excelsior Buckingham 1 0 1 0 2 2 0 1
7 Buckingham AFC 1 0 0 1 0 1 −1 0
8 Suburban Warriors 2 0 0 2 2 5 −3 0

Series B-Central Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Ajax Pisuvar FC 4 3 1 0 7 3 +4 10
2 Rural Amateurs FC 4 3 1 0 5 2 +3 10
3 Cadott United 4 3 0 1 11 5 +6 9
4 Menomonie United 4 2 1 1 6 3 +3 7
5 Super-Mare AFC 4 2 1 1 6 5 +1 7
6 Valencies FC 4 1 3 0 6 5 +1 6
7 North Bloomer United 4 2 0 2 7 7 0 6
8 Vogler City Force 4 1 2 1 5 4 +1 5
9 FC Menomonie 4 1 1 2 4 5 −1 4
10 Nyancato FC 4 1 1 2 3 5 −2 4
11 Vogler City FC 4 0 3 1 2 4 −2 3
12 2011 Menomonie 4 1 0 3 4 7 −3 3
13 Maxford FC 4 1 0 3 1 5 −4 3
14 Cialis FC 4 0 0 4 4 11 −7 0

Series B-Coastal Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Seacoast United SC 4 3 1 0 7 3 +4 10
2 Ellesmere United 3 3 0 0 7 2 +5 9
3 FC Tim City 2 2 0 0 5 2 +3 6
4 AFC Cleveland 3 2 0 1 5 3 +2 6
5 Bledia Arba FC 3 1 2 0 4 3 +1 5
6 Altoona FC 2 1 0 1 2 3 −1 3
7 Brady City FC 3 1 0 2 1 2 −1 3
8 Berbari FC 4 0 2 2 4 6 −2 2
9 Beaconsfield Old Boys 4 0 1 3 2 7 −5 1
10 Kingsville FC 2 0 0 2 1 3 −2 0
11 Hallie FC 2 0 0 2 2 6 −4 0

Series B-North Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Eau Claire United 3 2 1 0 6 4 +2 7
2 Tilden United 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 3
3 Port and Nelson Glory 2 1 0 1 3 3 0 3
4 Juggzy FC 1 0 1 0 2 2 0 1
5 Bryxen City FC 2 0 0 2 2 4 −2 0
6 Springfield United 1 0 0 1 0 2 −2 0

Series B-Northwest Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Huntington Yorkers FC 4 2 2 0 11 4 +7 8
2 Exiles of Time United 3 2 1 0 4 1 +3 7
3 CF United Cotdelapomais 3 2 0 1 6 1 +5 6
4 FC Carmadin Liverpool 4 2 0 2 5 11 −6 6
5 FC Stade-Ulani 4 1 2 1 8 6 +2 5
6 Mansfield United FC 3 1 2 0 5 3 +2 5
7 Liverpool Dockers AFC 4 1 1 2 9 6 +3 4
8 Darmen City United 2 1 1 0 2 1 +1 4
9 Guard FC 3 0 3 0 3 3 0 3
10 South Liverpool FC 4 0 2 2 4 13 −9 2
11 SHAAS Tempala FC 3 0 1 2 1 4 −3 1
12 Tamarindia Exiles FC 3 0 1 2 2 7 −5 1

Series B-South Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Racing Johnho 3 3 0 0 7 2 +5 9
2 Violet Crown FC 3 2 1 0 7 2 +5 7
3 Starburg FC 4 2 1 1 7 4 +3 7
4 Southern FC 4 2 1 1 7 5 +2 7
5 Bloomer Brewing FC 2 2 0 0 4 0 +4 6
6 Saint-Louis FC 4 2 0 2 6 8 −2 6
7 SC Times 3 1 1 1 5 5 0 4
8 Austin FC 3 1 1 1 4 4 0 4
9 Metro FC 4 1 1 2 3 5 −2 4
10 Johnho City 3 0 1 2 1 4 −3 1
11 FC Sete 4 0 1 3 4 10 −6 1
12 Yalvore Olympics 3 0 0 3 1 7 −6 0

Series B-Southeast Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Rogerton United 4 4 0 0 11 4 +7 12
2 FC Kalenda 4 3 0 1 11 3 +8 9
3 Hispania Rogerton 4 3 0 1 10 4 +6 9
4 Rogerton Rebels FC 4 3 0 1 6 2 +4 9
5 Portes Ava FC 4 3 0 1 9 6 +3 9
6 Kalenda United 4 2 2 0 8 5 +3 8
7 Portes Ava United 4 2 0 2 4 6 −2 6
8 Chavarría Petrolero 4 1 1 2 8 7 +1 4
9 Kalenda Petrol FC 4 1 1 2 4 9 −5 4
10 Portes Ava Winemakers FC 4 0 3 1 5 6 −1 3
11 Dynamo Bucuresti 4 1 0 3 3 7 −4 3
12 CF Sudeste 4 0 1 3 1 6 −5 1
13 Rogerton Railroad FC 4 0 1 3 6 12 −6 1
14 Kalenda National FC 4 0 1 3 2 11 −9 1

Series B-West Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Lionsgate Dutch Lions FC 4 4 0 0 8 3 +5 12
2 Haiti Border Dogs 4 3 1 0 8 2 +6 10
3 FC Valleyboys 4 3 1 0 5 1 +4 10
4 Rotashen FC 4 2 2 0 10 8 +2 8
5 Kingston Gardens FC 4 2 1 1 7 3 +4 7
6 High Point FC 4 2 0 2 5 5 0 6
7 FC Eric City 4 1 2 1 5 6 −1 5
8 Hendricks City Kickers 4 1 1 2 7 6 +1 4
Jim Falls Marksmen 4 1 1 2 7 6 +1 4
10 Leicester Square FC 4 1 1 2 4 9 −5 4
11 Ironopolis SC 4 1 0 3 4 7 −3 3
12 Stanley United FC 4 1 0 3 1 5 −4 3
13 Nauti FC 4 0 2 2 5 9 −4 2
14 Royal Romanopolis 4 0 0 4 4 10 −6 0

Series Y Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Menomonie United U-19 4 3 0 1 11 6 +5 9
2 Chippewa Valley United FC U-19 4 3 0 1 6 3 +3 9
3 Eau Claire United U-19 3 2 1 0 5 1 +4 7
4 Atlético Augusta U-19 3 2 0 1 8 6 +2 6
5 Project Olimpo Darmen 4 1 3 0 7 5 +2 6
6 Scott City FC U-19 4 2 0 2 6 7 −1 6
7 Romanopolis United U-19 4 2 0 2 4 6 −2 6
8 Ajax Pisuvar FC U-19 4 1 1 2 11 10 +1 4
9 Royal PFC U-19 4 1 1 2 4 4 0 4
10 Sterling City United U-19 3 1 1 1 2 3 −1 4
11 Lionsgate Dutch Lions FC U-19 3 1 0 2 1 2 −1 3
12 RB Maidenhead U-19 4 1 0 3 1 7 −6 3
13 Seacoast United SC U-19 4 0 1 3 2 8 −6 1

DCAA: Big 8 Conference Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Scott City University 11 7 4 0 20 5 +15 25
2 Tim City University 11 7 1 3 21 17 +4 22
3 University of Eau Claire 11 5 3 3 19 12 +7 18
4 Scott City State 11 5 2 4 15 16 −1 17
5 Darmen Military Academy 11 4 2 5 14 12 +2 14
6 Brady City University 11 3 4 4 12 12 0 13
7 Tim City State 11 2 2 7 9 22 −13 8
8 Brham State 11 0 4 7 9 23 −14 4

DCAA: Metropolitan Athletic Conference Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 University of Science 9 7 1 1 19 10 +9 22
2 Darmen University 9 5 2 2 19 11 +8 17
3 University of Greater Darmen 10 5 2 3 19 14 +5 17
4 Institute of Meteorology 9 4 1 4 13 13 0 13
5 Darmen National University 10 4 0 6 17 20 −3 12
6 Institute of Communications Engineering 10 2 2 6 10 18 −8 8
7 Institute of People Studies 9 1 2 6 9 20 −11 5

DCAA: Northern Athletic Conference Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 National Fire Academy 9 6 2 1 15 8 +7 20
2 National Christian University 10 4 5 1 21 10 +11 17
3 University of Tilden 9 4 4 1 18 7 +11 16
4 National Gendarmerie Training Academy 9 4 3 2 20 14 +6 15
5 National Park Service Rangers Academy 9 3 3 3 15 13 +2 12
6 University of Liverpool 10 1 3 6 7 21 −14 6
7 University of Darmen City 10 0 2 8 4 27 −23 2

DCAA: Southern Athletic Conference Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Maxford University 10 7 3 0 22 10 +12 24
2 University of Lionsgate 10 7 0 3 21 13 +8 21
3 Nyancato Institute 10 4 4 2 16 12 +4 16
4 Scott City University-Oldtown 9 5 1 3 14 11 +3 16
5 National Institute of Tropical Diseases 9 2 2 5 13 12 +1 8
6 University of Rogerton 9 2 1 6 10 13 −3 7
7 Science Academy 9 0 1 8 5 30 −25 1

Series W-Northwest Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 IFK Liverpool United Women 4 4 0 0 10 1 +9 12
2 Sportklub Palerma Women 4 2 0 2 7 9 −2 6
3 Springfield United Women 4 2 0 2 5 8 −3 6
4 Huntington Yorkers FC Women 4 1 2 1 8 7 +1 5
5 Café FC Women 4 1 1 2 5 6 −1 4
6 Chippewa Valley United FC Women 4 0 1 3 3 7 −4 1

Series W-Northeast Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Upper Township FC Women 4 3 1 0 9 4 +5 10
2 Berbari FC Women 4 2 0 2 10 11 −1 6
3 Eau Claire United Women 4 1 2 1 7 7 0 5
Sterling City United Women 4 1 2 1 7 7 0 5
5 Seacoast United SC Women 4 1 1 2 3 6 −3 4
6 RB Maidenhead Women 4 1 0 3 7 8 −1 3

Series W-Central Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Scott City FC Women 4 3 0 1 9 7 +2 9
2 Ajax Pisuvar FC Women 4 3 0 1 6 4 +2 9
3 Royal PFC Women 4 2 1 1 5 4 +1 7
4 Brham United Women 4 1 2 1 5 5 0 5
5 MTK Kingsville Women 4 1 1 2 5 6 −1 4
6 Romanopolis United Women 4 0 0 4 5 9 −4 0

Series W-South Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Rogerton United Women 3 3 0 0 6 1 +5 9
2 Lionsgate Dutch Lions FC Women 3 2 0 1 7 6 +1 6
3 Johnho United Women 4 2 0 2 10 10 0 6
4 Atlético Augusta Women 3 0 1 2 4 7 −3 1
Chuckio FC Women 3 0 1 2 4 7 −3 1
The Republic of Darmen
President: Sebastian Elliott (NLP) | Capital: Scott City | Population: 10.6 mil | Demonym: Darmeni | Trigramme: DAR
Factbook (WIP) | Encylopedia | Domestic Sports Newswire
Champions: CoH 51, CR 13, GCF Test 9, GCF Test 13, WBC 25, QWC 7 Runners-up: CoH 53, CR 10, GCF Test 11, T20C 2, T20C 4, RLWC 10, WBC 42
Third: CR 20, T20C 10, RLWC 20, RLWC 22, R7WC 4, WBC 21, BC 6 Host: CR 9, RWC 18, RWC 26, RWC 35, RLWC 12, RLWC 18, RLWC 22, BC 6, BC 10, WVE 4

User avatar
Darmen
Negotiator
 
Posts: 7485
Founded: Jan 16, 2011
Moralistic Democracy

Postby Darmen » Fri Jun 29, 2018 10:48 pm

Darmeni Football League: 2038 Season

Friday, July 2, 2038
Tim City Shepherds 17–17 (23–20 OT) Eau Claire Crush
Chippewa Valley Predators 23–7 Brady City Lions
Palerma Cowboys 57–20 Liverpool Legonians
Super-Mare Nightmares 3–17 Scott City Metropolitans
Sterling City Rams 24–24 (31–24 OT) Darmen City All*Stars
Pisuvar Eagles 6–29 Bloomer Bulldogs
Chuckio Colts 34–20 Nauti Nighthawks
High Point Wyverns 14–10 Menomonie Thunderhawks
Romanopolis Romans 17–10 Brham Steel
Rogerton FC '13 23–10 Portes Ava Sailors
Friday, July 9, 2038
Eau Claire Crush 14–17 Darmen City All*Stars
Scott City Metropolitans 16–14 Sterling City Rams
Liverpool Legonians 17–20 Super-Mare Nightmares
Brady City Lions 23–3 Palerma Cowboys
Tim City Shepherds 23–26 Chippewa Valley Predators
Bloomer Bulldogs 20–20 (30–23 OT) Portes Ava Sailors
Brham Steel 16–3 Rogerton FC '13
Menomonie Thunderhawks 7–10 Romanopolis Romans
Nauti Nighthawks 13–9 High Point Wyverns
Pisuvar Eagles 24–20 Chuckio Colts
Friday, July 16, 2038
Chippewa Valley Predators 11–21 Eau Claire Crush
Palerma Cowboys 20–22 Tim City Shepherds
Super-Mare Nightmares 34–10 Brady City Lions
Sterling City Rams 27–3 Liverpool Legonians
Darmen City All*Stars 45–10 Scott City Metropolitans
Chuckio Colts 13–6 Bloomer Bulldogs
High Point Wyverns 24–9 Pisuvar Eagles
Romanopolis Romans 21–10 Nauti Nighthawks
Rogerton FC '13 10–16 Menomonie Thunderhawks
Portes Ava Sailors 16–3 Brham Steel
Friday, July 23, 2038
Eau Claire Crush 24–7 Scott City Metropolitans
Liverpool Legonians 6–17 Darmen City All*Stars
Brady City Lions 27–24 Sterling City Rams
Tim City Shepherds 6–13 Super-Mare Nightmares
Chippewa Valley Predators 23–10 Palerma Cowboys
Bloomer Bulldogs 24–23 Brham Steel
Menomonie Thunderhawks 19–20 Portes Ava Sailors
Nauti Nighthawks 18–20 Rogerton FC '13
Pisuvar Eagles 16–34 Romanopolis Romans
Chuckio Colts 30–27 High Point Wyverns
Friday, July 30, 2038
Palerma Cowboys 33–18 Eau Claire Crush
Super-Mare Nightmares 13–17 Chippewa Valley Predators
Sterling City Rams 33–0 Tim City Shepherds
Darmen City All*Stars 16–10 Brady City Lions
Scott City Metropolitans 27–10 Liverpool Legonians
High Point Wyverns 14–3 Bloomer Bulldogs
Romanopolis Romans 16–10 Chuckio Colts
Rogerton FC '13 34–16 Pisuvar Eagles
Portes Ava Sailors 17–16 Nauti Nighthawks
Brham Steel 19–33 Menomonie Thunderhawks
Friday, August 6, 2038
Eau Claire Crush 17–24 Liverpool Legonians
Brady City Lions 22–14 Scott City Metropolitans
Tim City Shepherds 6–26 Darmen City All*Stars
Chippewa Valley Predators 21–23 Sterling City Rams
Palerma Cowboys 21–34 Super-Mare Nightmares
Bloomer Bulldogs 21–13 Menomonie Thunderhawks
Nauti Nighthawks 16–9 Brham Steel
Pisuvar Eagles 11–20 Portes Ava Sailors
Chuckio Colts 23–13 Rogerton FC '13
High Point Wyverns 20–16 Romanopolis Romans
Friday, August 13, 2038
Super-Mare Nightmares 36–23 Eau Claire Crush
Sterling City Rams 50–7 Palerma Cowboys
Darmen City All*Stars 18–11 Chippewa Valley Predators
Scott City Metropolitans 17–21 Tim City Shepherds
Liverpool Legonians 0–3 Brady City Lions
Romanopolis Romans 10–10 (13–10 OT) Bloomer Bulldogs
Rogerton FC '13 33–10 High Point Wyverns
Portes Ava Sailors 23–23 (29–23 OT) Chuckio Colts
Brham Steel 10–16 Pisuvar Eagles
Menomonie Thunderhawks 23–0 Nauti Nighthawks
Friday, August 20, 2038
Eau Claire Crush 14–3 Brady City Lions
Tim City Shepherds 9–34 Liverpool Legonians
Chippewa Valley Predators 19–3 Scott City Metropolitans
Palerma Cowboys 31–20 Darmen City All*Stars
Super-Mare Nightmares 14–14 (17–14 OT) Sterling City Rams
Bloomer Bulldogs 0–0 (9–3 OT) Nauti Nighthawks
Pisuvar Eagles 22–3 Menomonie Thunderhawks
Chuckio Colts 19–16 Brham Steel
High Point Wyverns 24–14 Portes Ava Sailors
Romanopolis Romans 21–27 Rogerton FC '13
Friday, August 27, 2038
Sterling City Rams 7–3 Eau Claire Crush
Darmen City All*Stars 14–10 Super-Mare Nightmares
Scott City Metropolitans 23–13 Palerma Cowboys
Liverpool Legonians 37–17 Chippewa Valley Predators
Brady City Lions 35–20 Tim City Shepherds
Rogerton FC '13 40–29 Bloomer Bulldogs
Portes Ava Sailors 16–16 (29–23 OT) Romanopolis Romans
Brham Steel 26–15 High Point Wyverns
Menomonie Thunderhawks 30–15 Chuckio Colts
Nauti Nighthawks 27–10 Pisuvar Eagles
Friday, September 3, 2038
Eau Claire Crush 20–27 Tim City Shepherds
Brady City Lions 6–10 Chippewa Valley Predators
Liverpool Legonians 12–13 Palerma Cowboys
Scott City Metropolitans 6–3 Super-Mare Nightmares
Darmen City All*Stars 16–16 (23–16 OT) Sterling City Rams
Bloomer Bulldogs 40–30 Pisuvar Eagles
Nauti Nighthawks 34–16 Chuckio Colts
Menomonie Thunderhawks 12–6 High Point Wyverns
Brham Steel 23–24 Romanopolis Romans
Portes Ava Sailors 10–24 Rogerton FC '13
Friday, September 10, 2038
Darmen City All*Stars 17–34 Eau Claire Crush
Sterling City Rams 19–26 Scott City Metropolitans
Super-Mare Nightmares 23–13 Liverpool Legonians
Palerma Cowboys 12–19 Brady City Lions
Chippewa Valley Predators 27–20 Tim City Shepherds
Portes Ava Sailors 21–17 Bloomer Bulldogs
Rogerton FC '13 13–7 Brham Steel
Romanopolis Romans 14–13 Menomonie Thunderhawks
High Point Wyverns 13–10 Nauti Nighthawks
Chuckio Colts 17–25 Pisuvar Eagles
Friday, September 17, 2038
Eau Claire Crush 17–14 Chippewa Valley Predators
Tim City Shepherds 33–20 Palerma Cowboys
Brady City Lions 30–7 Super-Mare Nightmares
Liverpool Legonians 24–20 Sterling City Rams
Scott City Metropolitans 40–35 Darmen City All*Stars
Bloomer Bulldogs 7–24 Chuckio Colts
Pisuvar Eagles 25–29 High Point Wyverns
Nauti Nighthawks 17–13 Romanopolis Romans
Menomonie Thunderhawks 10–26 Rogerton FC '13
Brham Steel 24–10 Portes Ava Sailors
Friday, September 24, 2038
Scott City Metropolitans 6–13 Eau Claire Crush
Darmen City All*Stars 41–10 Liverpool Legonians
Sterling City Rams 34–9 Brady City Lions
Super-Mare Nightmares 6–23 Tim City Shepherds
Palerma Cowboys 34–10 Chippewa Valley Predators
Brham Steel 7–9 Bloomer Bulldogs
Portes Ava Sailors 26–22 Menomonie Thunderhawks
Rogerton FC '13 20–17 Nauti Nighthawks
Romanopolis Romans 24–7 Pisuvar Eagles
High Point Wyverns 19–47 Chuckio Colts
Friday, October 1, 2038
Eau Claire Crush 17–16 Palerma Cowboys
Chippewa Valley Predators 10–16 Super-Mare Nightmares
Tim City Shepherds 3–10 Sterling City Rams
Brady City Lions 13–43 Darmen City All*Stars
Liverpool Legonians 16–20 Scott City Metropolitans
Bloomer Bulldogs 27–10 High Point Wyverns
Chuckio Colts 23–7 Romanopolis Romans
Pisuvar Eagles 23–26 Rogerton FC '13
Nauti Nighthawks 33–13 Portes Ava Sailors
Menomonie Thunderhawks 44–14 Brham Steel
Friday, October 8, 2038
Liverpool Legonians 30–10 Eau Claire Crush
Scott City Metropolitans 16–23 Brady City Lions
Darmen City All*Stars 16–10 Tim City Shepherds
Sterling City Rams 27–31 Chippewa Valley Predators
Super-Mare Nightmares 6–13 Palerma Cowboys
Menomonie Thunderhawks 14–12 Bloomer Bulldogs
Brham Steel 29–27 Nauti Nighthawks
Portes Ava Sailors 30–34 Pisuvar Eagles
Rogerton FC '13 31–16 Chuckio Colts
Romanopolis Romans 39–16 High Point Wyverns
Friday, October 15, 2038
Eau Claire Crush 41–29 Super-Mare Nightmares
Palerma Cowboys 37–26 Sterling City Rams
Chippewa Valley Predators 10–17 Darmen City All*Stars
Tim City Shepherds 24–22 Scott City Metropolitans
Brady City Lions 6–15 Liverpool Legonians
Bloomer Bulldogs 31–20 Romanopolis Romans
High Point Wyverns 7–25 Rogerton FC '13
Chuckio Colts 30–9 Portes Ava Sailors
Pisuvar Eagles 17–14 Brham Steel
Nauti Nighthawks 17–3 Menomonie Thunderhawks
Friday, October 22, 2038
Brady City Lions 17–28 Eau Claire Crush
Liverpool Legonians 20–17 Tim City Shepherds
Scott City Metropolitans 7–17 Chippewa Valley Predators
Darmen City All*Stars 21–14 Palerma Cowboys
Sterling City Rams 20–26 Super-Mare Nightmares
Nauti Nighthawks 9–18 Bloomer Bulldogs
Menomonie Thunderhawks 10–36 Pisuvar Eagles
Brham Steel 14–17 Chuckio Colts
Portes Ava Sailors 9–26 High Point Wyverns
Rogerton FC '13 6–13 Romanopolis Romans
Friday, October 29, 2038
Eau Claire Crush 16–23 Sterling City Rams
Super-Mare Nightmares 17–14 Darmen City All*Stars
Palerma Cowboys 7–10 Scott City Metropolitans
Chippewa Valley Predators 17–14 Liverpool Legonians
Tim City Shepherds 7–23 Brady City Lions
Bloomer Bulldogs 14–15 Rogerton FC '13
Romanopolis Romans 24–13 Portes Ava Sailors
High Point Wyverns 27–10 Brham Steel
Chuckio Colts 10–21 Menomonie Thunderhawks
Pisuvar Eagles 9–9 (21–18 OT) Nauti Nighthawks
Northern Conference           Pld    W   L    PF   PA   PD    Win %
1 Darmen City All*Stars 18 13 5 424 293 +131 0.722 Playoffs
2 Super-Mare Nightmares 18 10 8 313 309 +4 0.556 Playoffs
3 Chippewa Valley Predators 18 10 8 314 313 +1 0.556 Playoffs
4 Sterling City Rams 18 9 9 418 313 +105 0.500 Playoffs
5 Eau Claire Crush 18 9 9 350 340 +10 0.500
6 Brady City Lions 18 9 9 286 320 −34 0.500
7 Scott City Metropolitans 18 9 9 287 328 −41 0.500
8 Palerma Cowboys 18 7 11 361 387 −26 0.389
9 Liverpool Legonians 18 7 11 305 361 −56 0.389
10 Tim City Shepherds 18 7 11 294 388 −94 0.389

Southern Conference Pld W L PF PA PD Win %
1 Rogerton FC '13 18 14 4 389 276 +113 0.778 Playoffs
2 Romanopolis Romans 18 12 6 349 288 +61 0.667 Playoffs
3 Chuckio Colts 18 10 8 387 348 +39 0.556 Playoffs
4 Bloomer Bulldogs 18 10 8 336 298 +38 0.556 Playoffs
5 High Point Wyverns 18 9 9 310 358 −48 0.500
6 Menomonie Thunderhawks 18 8 10 303 292 +11 0.444
7 Pisuvar Eagles 18 8 10 348 409 −61 0.444
8 Portes Ava Sailors 18 8 10 319 406 −87 0.444
9 Nauti Nighthawks 18 7 11 305 298 +7 0.389
10 Brham Steel 18 4 14 274 347 −73 0.222
Friday, November 5, 2038
Northern Conference
Darmen City All*Stars 23–0 Sterling City Rams
Super-Mare Nightmares 14–20 Chippewa Valley Predators

Southern Conference
Rogerton FC '13 10–7 Bloomer Bulldogs
Romanopolis Romans 6–6 (12–9 OT) Chuckio Colts
Friday, November 12, 2038
Northern Conference
Darmen City All*Stars 33–16 Chippewa Valley Predators

Southern Conference
Rogerton FC '13 17–22 Romanopolis Romans
Thursday, November 25, 2038
Darmen City All*Stars 13–7 Romanopolis Romans
Last edited by Darmen on Tue Jul 24, 2018 8:58 am, edited 2 times in total.
The Republic of Darmen
President: Sebastian Elliott (NLP) | Capital: Scott City | Population: 10.6 mil | Demonym: Darmeni | Trigramme: DAR
Factbook (WIP) | Encylopedia | Domestic Sports Newswire
Champions: CoH 51, CR 13, GCF Test 9, GCF Test 13, WBC 25, QWC 7 Runners-up: CoH 53, CR 10, GCF Test 11, T20C 2, T20C 4, RLWC 10, WBC 42
Third: CR 20, T20C 10, RLWC 20, RLWC 22, R7WC 4, WBC 21, BC 6 Host: CR 9, RWC 18, RWC 26, RWC 35, RLWC 12, RLWC 18, RLWC 22, BC 6, BC 10, WVE 4

User avatar
Darmen
Negotiator
 
Posts: 7485
Founded: Jan 16, 2011
Moralistic Democracy

Postby Darmen » Mon Jul 02, 2018 8:02 pm

2041-42 Darmeni Football Season: Part 4A

Saturday, November 2, 2041
Series A
Johnho United 0–2 MTK Kingsville 12:00pm DBCSports
Sterling City United 1–0 Bloomer FC 12:00pm DBC2
Atlético Augusta 1–1 OGC Nauti 12:00pm DARBS
Yalvore United 2–1 Club Jim Falls 12:00pm DARBSSports
Tempala United Saints 2–2 Hugh Town Millionaires 12:00pm DBC1
Scott City FC 0–1 Brady City United 3:00pm DARBSSports
Chippewa Valley United FC 3–3 Lynx FC 3:00pm DARBS
RCD Peterborough Energy 3–3 Sporting Rigerata United 3:00pm DBC2
Romanopolis United 2–0 Royal PFC 3:00pm DBC1
Chuckio FC 0–0 IFK Liverpool United 3:00pm DBCSports
RB Maidenhead 2–2 Rogerton Whitecaps 7:00pm DBC1
Olympique Chuckio 3–0 Rushmore United 7:00pm DARBS
Sportklub Palerma 4–1 Brham United 7:00pm DBCSports
Rogerton Valladar CF 0–2 Upper Township FC 7:00pm DBC2

Series B-Capital
Buckingham AFC 3–3 Scott City AC 3:00pm
Café FC 3–2 AFC Scott City 7:00pm

Series B-Central
FC Menomonie 1–2 Vogler City Force 12:00pm
Nyancato FC 1–2 Maxford FC 12:00pm
Cadott United 3–0 Valencies FC 12:00pm
Super-Mare AFC 1–0 2011 Menomonie 12:00pm
Ajax Pisuvar FC 6–1 Rural Amateurs FC 3:00pm
Menomonie United 0–0 North Bloomer United 3:00pm
Vogler City FC 1–2 Cialis FC 7:00pm

Series B-Coastal
Kingsville FC 1–0 Hallie FC 12:00pm
Altoona FC 0–2 AFC Cleveland 12:00pm
Ellesmere United 2–2 Seacoast United SC 3:00pm
Brady City FC 2–0 Berbari FC 7:00pm

Series B-North
Juggzy FC 1–2 Port and Nelson Glory 3:00pm
Chad City Kickers 1–0 Eau Claire United 7:00pm

Series B-Northwest
Exiles of Time United 1–1 Darmen City United 12:00pm
Guard FC 3–0 SHAAS Tempala FC 12:00pm
South Liverpool FC 1–2 FC Stade-Ulani 12:00pm
Tamarindia Exiles FC 0–1 Liverpool Dockers AFC 3:00pm
CF United Cotdelapomais 3–0 Huntington Yorkers FC 7:00pm

Series B-South
Violet Crown FC 3–1 Bloomer Brewing FC 12:00pm
SC Times 0–1 Austin FC 12:00pm
Starburg FC 2–0 Metro FC 12:00pm
Racing Johnho 4–1 FC Sete 3:00pm
Johnho City 0–1 Saint-Louis FC 7:00pm

Series B-Southeast
Rogerton Rebels FC 1–1 Kalenda National FC 12:00pm
Dynamo Bucuresti 1–3 Portes Ava United 12:00pm
Portes Ava Winemakers FC 0–5 FC Kalenda 12:00pm
Chavarría Petrolero 2–0 CF Sudeste 12:00pm
Portes Ava FC 3–2 Kalenda United 3:00pm
Rogerton Railroad FC 1–0 Kalenda Petrol FC 3:00pm
Hispania Rogerton 1–0 Rogerton United 7:00pm DARBSSports

Series B-West
High Point FC 3–0 Jim Falls Marksmen 12:00pm
Haiti Border Dogs 2–2 Rotashen FC 12:00pm
FC Valleyboys 2–0 Nauti FC 12:00pm
Lionsgate Dutch Lions FC 2–0 Royal Romanopolis 12:00pm
Leicester Square FC 4–0 Stanley United FC 3:00pm
Kingston Gardens FC 1–1 Hendricks City Kickers 3:00pm
FC Eric City 1–1 Ironopolis SC 7:00pm

Series Y
Chippewa Valley United FC U-19 4–1 Atlético Augusta U-19 12:00pm
Ajax Pisuvar FC U-19 1–0 Sterling City United U-19 12:00pm
Seacoast United SC U-19 3–3 Scott City FC U-19 12:00pm
RB Maidenhead U-19 0–0 Menomonie United U-19 12:00pm
Eau Claire United U-19 2–1 Romanopolis United U-19 3:00pm
Lionsgate Dutch Lions FC U-19 2–0 Project Olimpo Darmen 7:00pm

DCAA: Big 8 Conference
Brady City University 0–3 Tim City University 12:00pm
Scott City University 1–3 Brham State 12:00pm
Scott City State 0–0 Tim City State 3:00pm
University of Eau Claire 1–0 Darmen Military Academy 7:00pm

DCAA: Metropolitan Athletic Conference
Institute of People Studies 0–1 University of Greater Darmen 12:00pm
Darmen University 0–1 Institute of Meteorology 3:00pm
Institute of Communications Engineering 2–2 University of Science 7:00pm

DCAA: Northern Athletic Conference
National Fire Academy 1–1 National Christian University 12:00pm
National Gendarmerie Training Academy 3–0 National Park Service Rangers Academy 3:00pm
University of Darmen City 0–3 University of Tilden 7:00pm

DCAA: Southern Athletic Conference
National Institute of Tropical Diseases 0–1 Nyancato Institute 12:00pm
Science Academy 1–1 University of Rogerton 3:00pm
Maxford University 1–0 Scott City University-Oldtown 7:00pm

Series W-Northwest
Chippewa Valley United FC Women 4–2 Café FC Women 12:00pm
Springfield United Women 0–2 Sportklub Palerma Women 3:00pm
Huntington Yorkers FC Women 3–3 IFK Liverpool United Women 7:00pm

Series W-Northeast
RB Maidenhead Women 4–1 Eau Claire United Women 12:00pm
Upper Township FC Women 1–1 Sterling City United Women 3:00pm
Seacoast United SC Women 2–3 Berbari FC Women 7:00pm

Series W-Central
MTK Kingsville Women 0–4 Ajax Pisuvar FC Women 12:00pm
Romanopolis United Women 2–3 Brham United Women 3:00pm
Royal PFC Women 0–1 Scott City FC Women 7:00pm

Series W-South
Chuckio FC Women 0–3 Rogerton United Women 3:00pm
Lionsgate Dutch Lions FC Women 3–0 Atlético Augusta Women 7:00pm
Wednesday, November 6, 2041
Globe Cup
Romanopolis United 1-2 Cednia Beach ARC (TUR) 7:30pm DBC1

Youth Cup
Three Rivers FC (NRP) 1-1 Royal PFC U-19 7:30pm DBC2

DCAA: Big 8 Conference
University of Eau Claire 4–2 Brady City University 5:00pm
Darmen Military Academy 1–1 Scott City State 5:00pm
Tim City State 2–0 Scott City University 5:00pm
Brham State 0–6 Tim City University 7:30pm DBCSports

DCAA: Metropolitan Athletic Conference
University of Science 1–1 Darmen University 5:00pm
Institute of Meteorology 3–1 Institute of People Studies 5:00pm
University of Greater Darmen 3–1 Darmen National University 7:30pm DARBS

DCAA: Northern Athletic Conference
University of Tilden 5–2 National Gendarmerie Training Academy 5:00pm
National Park Service Rangers Academy 1–1 National Fire Academy 5:00pm
National Christian University 3–0 University of Liverpool 7:30pm

DCAA: Southern Athletic Conference
Scott City University-Oldtown 1–1 Science Academy 5:00pm
University of Rogerton 2–2 National Institute of Tropical Diseases 5:00pm
Nyancato Institute 2–1 University of Lionsgate 7:30pm DARBSSports
Saturday, November 9, 2041
Series A
MTK Kingsville 4–0 Upper Township FC 12:00pm DBC1
Brham United 0–0 Rogerton Valladar CF 12:00pm DARBS
Rushmore United 2–0 Sportklub Palerma 12:00pm DARBSSports
Rogerton Whitecaps 5–0 Olympique Chuckio 12:00pm DBCSports
IFK Liverpool United 1–0 RB Maidenhead 12:00pm DBC2
Royal PFC 3–4 Chuckio FC 3:00pm DBCSports
Sporting Rigerata United 0–2 Romanopolis United 3:00pm DBC2
Lynx FC 3–0 RCD Peterborough Energy 3:00pm DARBS
Brady City United 1–3 Chippewa Valley United FC 3:00pm DARBSSports
Hugh Town Millionaires 4–1 Scott City FC 3:00pm DBC1
Club Jim Falls 0–3 Tempala United Saints 7:00pm DBC1
OGC Nauti 2–1 Yalvore United 7:00pm DARBS
Bloomer FC 1–3 Atlético Augusta 7:00pm DBC2
Johnho United 1–1 Sterling City United 7:00pm DBCSports

Series B-Capital
AFC Scott City 2–1 Excelsior Buckingham 12:00pm
Scott City AC 1–0 Café FC 3:00pm
Buckingham Municipal FC 3–0 Buckingham AFC 7:00pm DARBSSports

Series B-Central
Vogler City Force 2–1 Cialis FC 12:00pm
North Bloomer United 2–1 Vogler City FC 12:00pm
Rural Amateurs FC 1–2 Menomonie United 12:00pm
2011 Menomonie 0–1 Ajax Pisuvar FC 12:00pm
Valencies FC 3–1 Super-Mare AFC 3:00pm
Maxford FC 2–2 Cadott United 3:00pm
FC Menomonie 2–0 Nyancato FC 7:00pm

Series B-Coastal
Seacoast United SC 3–0 Brady City FC 12:00pm
AFC Cleveland 2–2 Bledia Arba FC 12:00pm
Hallie FC 0–0 Altoona FC 3:00pm
FC Tim City 3–0 Kingsville FC 7:00pm

Series B-North
Eau Claire United 3–3 Sporting Eau Claire 12:00pm
Port and Nelson Glory 0–1 Chad City Kickers 3:00pm
Bryxen City FC 0–2 Juggzy FC 7:00pm

Series B-Northwest
Liverpool Dockers AFC 3–0 CF United Cotdelapomais 12:00pm
FC Stade-Ulani 1–3 Tamarindia Exiles FC 12:00pm
SHAAS Tempala FC 2–2 FC Carmadin Liverpool 12:00pm
Darmen City United 1–1 Guard FC 3:00pm
Mansfield United FC 2–0 Exiles of Time United 7:00pm

Series B-South
FC Sete 0–1 Johnho City 12:00pm
Metro FC 0–1 Racing Johnho 12:00pm
Austin FC 1–2 Southern FC 12:00pm
Bloomer Brewing FC 4–3 SC Times 3:00pm
Yalvore Olympics 0–4 Violet Crown FC 7:00pm

Series B-Southeast
Kalenda National FC 0–0 Rogerton United 12:00pm
Kalenda Petrol FC 1–0 Hispania Rogerton 12:00pm
Kalenda United 3–3 Rogerton Railroad FC 12:00pm
CF Sudeste 1–2 Portes Ava FC 12:00pm
FC Kalenda 1–1 Chavarría Petrolero 3:00pm
Portes Ava United 2–5 Portes Ava Winemakers FC 3:00pm
Rogerton Rebels FC 2–1 Dynamo Bucuresti 7:00pm

Series B-West
Jim Falls Marksmen 2–0 Ironopolis SC 12:00pm
Hendricks City Kickers 1–0 FC Eric City 12:00pm
Stanley United FC 3–2 Kingston Gardens FC 12:00pm
Royal Romanopolis 0–2 Leicester Square FC 12:00pm
Nauti FC 1–1 Lionsgate Dutch Lions FC 3:00pm
Rotashen FC 0–3 FC Valleyboys 3:00pm
High Point FC 2–1 Haiti Border Dogs 7:00pm

Series Y
Romanopolis United U-19 2–0 Lionsgate Dutch Lions FC U-19 12:00pm
Menomonie United U-19 3–1 Eau Claire United U-19 12:00pm
Scott City FC U-19 4–1 RB Maidenhead U-19 12:00pm
Sterling City United U-19 3–2 Seacoast United SC U-19 12:00pm
Atlético Augusta U-19 2–1 Ajax Pisuvar FC U-19 3:00pm
Royal PFC U-19 3–2 Chippewa Valley United FC U-19 7:00pm

DCAA: Big 8 Conference
Brady City University 4–3 Brham State 12:00pm
Tim City University 3–2 Tim City State 12:00pm
Scott City University 3–0 Darmen Military Academy 3:00pm
Scott City State 1–1 University of Eau Claire 7:00pm

DCAA: Metropolitan Athletic Conference
Darmen National University 0–3 Institute of Meteorology 12:00pm
Institute of People Studies 1–3 University of Science 3:00pm
Darmen University 2–0 Institute of Communications Engineering 7:00pm

DCAA: Northern Athletic Conference
University of Liverpool 1–0 National Park Service Rangers Academy 12:00pm
National Fire Academy 1–1 University of Tilden 3:00pm
National Gendarmerie Training Academy 1–0 University of Darmen City 7:00pm

DCAA: Southern Athletic Conference
University of Lionsgate 3–1 University of Rogerton 12:00pm
National Institute of Tropical Diseases 1–4 Scott City University-Oldtown 3:00pm
Science Academy 0–2 Maxford University 7:00pm

Series W-Northwest
Café FC Women 2–1 IFK Liverpool United Women 12:00pm
Huntington Yorkers FC Women 1–1 Sportklub Palerma Women 3:00pm
Springfield United Women 2–2 Chippewa Valley United FC Women 7:00pm

Series W-Northeast
Eau Claire United Women 0–3 Berbari FC Women 12:00pm
Seacoast United SC Women 2–1 Sterling City United Women 3:00pm
Upper Township FC Women 1–0 RB Maidenhead Women 7:00pm

Series W-Central
Ajax Pisuvar FC Women 3–0 Scott City FC Women 12:00pm
Royal PFC Women 1–2 Brham United Women 3:00pm
Romanopolis United Women 1–2 MTK Kingsville Women 7:00pm

Series W-South
Lionsgate Dutch Lions FC Women 2–0 Rogerton United Women 3:00pm
Chuckio FC Women 1–0 Johnho United Women 7:00pm
Wednesday, November 13, 2041
DCAA: Big 8 Conference Championship-Quarterfinals
Tim City University 2–1 Brham State 5:00pm DBC1
Scott City University 4–1 Tim City State 5:00pm DBC2
University of Eau Claire 2–0 Darmen Military Academy 7:30pm DBC1
Scott City State 5–0 Brady City University 7:30pm DBC2

DCAA: Metropolitan Athletic Conference-First Round
University of Greater Darmen 1–0 Institute of People Studies 5:00pm
Institute of Meteorology 1–0 Institute of Communications Engineering 5:00pm DBCSports
Darmen University 2–0 Darmen National University 7:30pm DBCSports

DCAA: Northern Athletic Conference-First Round
National Fire Academy 1–1 (3–1 AET) University of Darmen City 5:00pm
National Christian University 1–0 University of Liverpool 5:00pm DARBSSports
National Gendarmerie Training Academy 2–1 National Park Service Rangers Academy 7:30pm DARBS

DCAA: Southern Athletic Conference-First Round
University of Lionsgate 2–0 Science Academy 5:00pm
Nyancato Institute 3–4 University of Rogerton 5:00pm DARBS
Scott City University-Oldtown 2–1 National Institute of Tropical Diseases 7:30pm DARBSSports
Saturday, November 16, 2041
Series A
Sterling City United 1–0 MTK Kingsville 12:00pm DBC1
Atlético Augusta 1–0 Johnho United 12:00pm DARBS
Yalvore United 0–3 Bloomer FC 12:00pm DARBSSports
Tempala United Saints 3–3 OGC Nauti 12:00pm DBCSports
Scott City FC 1–1 Club Jim Falls 12:00pm DBC2
Chippewa Valley United FC 1–1 Hugh Town Millionaires 3:00pm DARBS
RCD Peterborough Energy 0–1 Brady City United 3:00pm DARBSSports
Romanopolis United 4–1 Lynx FC 3:00pm DBC2
Chuckio FC 2–1 Sporting Rigerata United 3:00pm DBCSports
RB Maidenhead 3–1 Royal PFC 3:00pm DBC1
Olympique Chuckio 2–2 IFK Liverpool United 7:00pm DBC2
Sportklub Palerma 3–3 Rogerton Whitecaps 7:00pm DBC1
Rogerton Valladar CF 3–0 Rushmore United 7:00pm DARBS
Upper Township FC 1–3 Brham United 7:00pm DBCSports

Series B-Capital
Café FC 5–2 Buckingham Municipal FC 12:00pm
Excelsior Buckingham 2–1 Scott City AC 3:00pm
Suburban Warriors 0–4 AFC Scott City 7:00pm

Series B-Central
Nyancato FC 0–1 Vogler City Force 12:00pm
Cadott United 4–1 FC Menomonie 12:00pm
Super-Mare AFC 0–1 Maxford FC 12:00pm
Ajax Pisuvar FC 2–1 Valencies FC 12:00pm
Menomonie United 3–1 2011 Menomonie 3:00pm
Vogler City FC 4–2 Rural Amateurs FC 3:00pm
Cialis FC 0–0 North Bloomer United 7:00pm

Series B-Coastal
Altoona FC 3–1 FC Tim City 12:00pm
Bledia Arba FC 2–1 Hallie FC 12:00pm
Beaconsfield Old Boys 3–2 AFC Cleveland 3:00pm
Berbari FC 3–0 Seacoast United SC 7:00pm

Series B-North
Chad City Kickers 2–2 Bryxen City FC 12:00pm
Sporting Eau Claire 0–3 Port and Nelson Glory 3:00pm
Tilden United 0–0 Eau Claire United 7:00pm DARBSSports

Series B-Northwest
Guard FC 2–0 Mansfield United FC 12:00pm
FC Carmadin Liverpool 0–2 Darmen City United 12:00pm
South Liverpool FC 1–1 SHAAS Tempala FC 12:00pm
CF United Cotdelapomais 1–0 FC Stade-Ulani 3:00pm
Huntington Yorkers FC 2–1 Liverpool Dockers AFC 7:00pm

Series B-South
SC Times 2–1 Yalvore Olympics 12:00pm
Southern FC 1–2 Bloomer Brewing FC 12:00pm
Starburg FC 0–2 Austin FC 12:00pm
Johnho City 1–2 Metro FC 3:00pm
Saint-Louis FC 2–0 FC Sete 7:00pm

Series B-Southeast
Dynamo Bucuresti 1–1 Kalenda National FC 12:00pm
Portes Ava Winemakers FC 3–1 Rogerton Rebels FC 12:00pm
Chavarría Petrolero 2–0 Portes Ava United 12:00pm
Portes Ava FC 2–1 FC Kalenda 12:00pm
Rogerton Railroad FC 2–1 CF Sudeste 3:00pm
Hispania Rogerton 2–1 Kalenda United 3:00pm
Rogerton United 3–1 Kalenda Petrol FC 7:00pm

Series B-West
Haiti Border Dogs 3–2 Jim Falls Marksmen 12:00pm
FC Valleyboys 1–1 High Point FC 12:00pm
Lionsgate Dutch Lions FC 4–1 Rotashen FC 12:00pm
Leicester Square FC 4–1 Nauti FC 12:00pm
Kingston Gardens FC 0–4 Royal Romanopolis 3:00pm
FC Eric City 3–3 Stanley United FC 3:00pm
Ironopolis SC 2–1 Hendricks City Kickers 7:00pm

Series Y
Ajax Pisuvar FC U-19 0–4 Royal PFC U-19 12:00pm
Seacoast United SC U-19 1–4 Atlético Augusta U-19 12:00pm
RB Maidenhead U-19 1–2 Sterling City United U-19 12:00pm
Eau Claire United U-19 2–4 Scott City FC U-19 12:00pm
Lionsgate Dutch Lions FC U-19 1–2 Menomonie United U-19 3:00pm
Project Olimpo Darmen 3–1 Romanopolis United U-19 7:00pm

DCAA: Big 8 Conference Championship-Semifinals
Tim City University 4–0 Scott City State 3:00pm
Scott City University 2–3 University of Eau Claire 7:00pm

DCAA: Metropolitan Athletic Conference-Semifinals
University of Science 0–0 (2–0 AET) Darmen University 3:00pm
University of Greater Darmen 1–2 Institute of Meteorology 7:00pm

DCAA: Northern Athletic Conference-Semifinals
University of Tilden 2–1 National Gendarmerie Training Academy 3:00pm
National Fire Academy 1–2 National Christian University 7:00pm

DCAA: Southern Athletic Conference-Semifinals
Maxford University 4–0 University of Rogerton 3:00pm
University of Lionsgate 0–0 (1–0 AET) Scott City University-Oldtown 7:00pm

Series W-Northwest
Springfield United Women 1–1 Café FC Women 12:00pm
Chippewa Valley United FC Women 2–1 Huntington Yorkers FC Women 3:00pm
Sportklub Palerma Women 3–1 IFK Liverpool United Women 7:00pm

Series W-Northeast
Upper Township FC Women 1–2 Eau Claire United Women 12:00pm
RB Maidenhead Women 1–1 Seacoast United SC Women 3:00pm
Sterling City United Women 1–1 Berbari FC Women 7:00pm

Series W-Central
Romanopolis United Women 1–3 Ajax Pisuvar FC Women 12:00pm
MTK Kingsville Women 1–2 Royal PFC Women 3:00pm
Brham United Women 1–3 Scott City FC Women 7:00pm

Series W-South
Johnho United Women 1–1 Lionsgate Dutch Lions FC Women 3:00pm
Rogerton United Women 1–3 Atlético Augusta Women 7:00pm
Saturday, November 23, 2041
Series A
MTK Kingsville 2–2 Brham United 12:00pm DARBS
Rushmore United 1–1 Upper Township FC 12:00pm DARBSSports
Rogerton Whitecaps 1–0 Rogerton Valladar CF 12:00pm DBC1
IFK Liverpool United 1–1 Sportklub Palerma 12:00pm DBCSports
Royal PFC 1–1 Olympique Chuckio 12:00pm DBC2
Sporting Rigerata United 4–1 RB Maidenhead 3:00pm DBC2
Lynx FC 2–0 Chuckio FC 3:00pm DBCSports
Brady City United 1–0 Romanopolis United 3:00pm DARBS
Hugh Town Millionaires 5–1 RCD Peterborough Energy 3:00pm DARBSSports
Club Jim Falls 4–0 Chippewa Valley United FC 3:00pm DBC1
OGC Nauti 0–1 Scott City FC 7:00pm DBC2
Bloomer FC 1–3 Tempala United Saints 7:00pm DBCSports
Johnho United 1–0 Yalvore United 7:00pm DARBS
Sterling City United 0–0 Atlético Augusta 7:00pm DBC1

Series B-Capital
AFC Scott City 2–4 Metro Police FC 12:00pm
Scott City AC 2–0 Suburban Warriors 12:00pm
Buckingham Municipal FC 2–1 Excelsior Buckingham 3:00pm
Buckingham AFC 1–3 Café FC 7:00pm DARBSSports

Series B-Central
Vogler City Force 1–2 North Bloomer United 12:00pm
Rural Amateurs FC 4–1 Cialis FC 12:00pm
2011 Menomonie 1–2 Vogler City FC 12:00pm
Valencies FC 0–1 Menomonie United 12:00pm
Maxford FC 2–3 Ajax Pisuvar FC 3:00pm
FC Menomonie 2–0 Super-Mare AFC 3:00pm
Nyancato FC 0–4 Cadott United 7:00pm

Series B-Coastal
AFC Cleveland 0–1 Ellesmere United 12:00pm
Hallie FC 2–1 Beaconsfield Old Boys 12:00pm
FC Tim City 1–0 Bledia Arba FC 3:00pm
Kingsville FC 4–1 Altoona FC 7:00pm

Series B-North
Eau Claire United 1–2 Springfield United 12:00pm
Port and Nelson Glory 0–2 Tilden United 12:00pm
Bryxen City FC 2–3 Sporting Eau Claire 3:00pm
Juggzy FC 3–0 Chad City Kickers 7:00pm

Series B-Northwest
FC Stade-Ulani 1–3 Huntington Yorkers FC 12:00pm
SHAAS Tempala FC 1–1 Tamarindia Exiles FC 12:00pm
Darmen City United 2–0 South Liverpool FC 12:00pm
Mansfield United FC 5–2 FC Carmadin Liverpool 3:00pm
Exiles of Time United 0–3 Guard FC 7:00pm

Series B-South
Metro FC 2–2 Saint-Louis FC 12:00pm
Austin FC 0–1 Racing Johnho 12:00pm
Bloomer Brewing FC 1–0 Starburg FC 12:00pm
Yalvore Olympics 1–0 Southern FC 3:00pm
Violet Crown FC 1–2 SC Times 7:00pm

Series B-Southeast
Kalenda National FC 2–2 Kalenda Petrol FC 12:00pm
Kalenda United 0–2 Rogerton United 12:00pm
CF Sudeste 0–2 Hispania Rogerton 12:00pm
FC Kalenda 3–1 Rogerton Railroad FC 12:00pm
Portes Ava United 0–1 Portes Ava FC 3:00pm
Rogerton Rebels FC 3–0 Chavarría Petrolero 3:00pm
Dynamo Bucuresti 0–2 Portes Ava Winemakers FC 7:00pm

Series B-West
Jim Falls Marksmen 2–2 Hendricks City Kickers 12:00pm
Stanley United FC 2–3 Ironopolis SC 12:00pm
Royal Romanopolis 1–0 FC Eric City 12:00pm
Nauti FC 2–0 Kingston Gardens FC 12:00pm
Rotashen FC 0–1 Leicester Square FC 3:00pm
High Point FC 4–1 Lionsgate Dutch Lions FC 3:00pm
Haiti Border Dogs 1–2 FC Valleyboys 7:00pm

Series Y
Menomonie United U-19 2–1 Project Olimpo Darmen 12:00pm
Scott City FC U-19 1–2 Lionsgate Dutch Lions FC U-19 12:00pm
Sterling City United U-19 0–1 Eau Claire United U-19 12:00pm
Atlético Augusta U-19 1–1 RB Maidenhead U-19 12:00pm
Royal PFC U-19 3–0 Seacoast United SC U-19 3:00pm
Chippewa Valley United FC U-19 1–0 Ajax Pisuvar FC U-19 7:00pm

DCAA: Big 8 Conference Championship-Final
Tim City University 0–0 (2–0 AET) University of Eau Claire 7:00pm

DCAA: Metropolitan Athletic Conference-Final
University of Science 1–0 Institute of Meteorology 7:00pm

DCAA: Northern Athletic Conference-Final
University of Tilden 2–2 (2–2 AET) (5–3 pen.) National Christian University 7:00pm

DCAA: Southern Athletic Conference-Final
Maxford University 3–3 (3–4 AET) University of Lionsgate 7:00pm

Series W-Northwest
Café FC Women 3–2 Sportklub Palerma Women 12:00pm
IFK Liverpool United Women 1–0 Chippewa Valley United FC Women 3:00pm
Huntington Yorkers FC Women 2–0 Springfield United Women 7:00pm

Series W-Northeast
Eau Claire United Women 2–1 Sterling City United Women 12:00pm
Berbari FC Women 0–0 RB Maidenhead Women 3:00pm
Seacoast United SC Women 2–0 Upper Township FC Women 7:00pm

Series W-Central
Ajax Pisuvar FC Women 1–0 Brham United Women 12:00pm
Scott City FC Women 1–0 MTK Kingsville Women 3:00pm
Royal PFC Women 2–4 Romanopolis United Women 7:00pm

Series W-South
Atlético Augusta Women 2–2 Johnho United Women 3:00pm
Lionsgate Dutch Lions FC Women 1–0 Chuckio FC Women 7:00pm
Wednesday, November 27, 2041
Globe Cup
Arrowhead Point (NGD) 0-2 Romanopolis United 7:30pm DBC1

Youth Cup
Royal PFC U-19 4-0 Three Rivers FC (NRP) 5:00pm DBC1
Saturday, November 30, 2041
National Cup: Preliminary Round
Sporting Rigerata United 3–0 AFC Cleveland 12:00pm
Brady City United 3–0 Bloomer Brewing FC 12:00pm
Club Jim Falls 3–0 Sporting Eau Claire 12:00pm
IFK Liverpool United 3–1 South Liverpool FC 12:00pm DBC2
Rogerton Whitecaps 3–2 Dynamo Bucuresti 12:00pm
MTK Kingsville 3–0 Rogerton United 12:00pm
Olympique Chuckio 1–1 (1–1 AET) (4–5 pen.) Stanley United FC 12:00pm
Brham United 4–1 CF United Cotdelapomais 12:00pm
Scott City FC 0–0 (3–0 AET) Exiles of Time United 12:00pm DBC1
Bloomer FC 2–1 FC Valleyboys 12:00pm
Tempala United Saints 4–0 Johnho City 12:00pm
Rushmore United 5–1 SHAAS Tempala FC 12:00pm
Sportklub Palerma 0–0 (2–0 AET) Tilden United 12:00pm
OGC Nauti 0–0 (0–0 AET) (4–5 pen.) CF Sudeste 12:00pm
Rogerton Valladar CF 3–2 Vogler City Force 12:00pm
Upper Township FC 1–3 Huntington Yorkers FC 12:00pm
Chippewa Valley United FC 2–1 Maxford FC 12:00pm
Johnho United 3–0 Metro FC 12:00pm
RB Maidenhead 2–2 (4–2 AET) Menomonie United 12:00pm DBCSports
Royal PFC 2–0 Berbari FC 12:00pm
RCD Peterborough Energy 1–0 Beaconsfield Old Boys 12:00pm
Yalvore United 1–0 Portes Ava Winemakers FC 12:00pm
Austin FC 3–1 Rogerton Rebels FC 12:00pm
Kalenda National FC 0–3 FC Kalenda 12:00pm DARBS
Kalenda United 3–1 FC Tim City 12:00pm
Ajax Pisuvar FC 2–2 (2–3 AET) Royal Romanopolis 12:00pm
Springfield United 0–1 Liverpool Dockers AFC 12:00pm
Nauti FC 0–1 Bryxen City FC 12:00pm
Vogler City FC 2–1 Cialis FC 12:00pm
Southern FC 1–3 Cadott United 12:00pm
Suburban Warriors 1–2 Leicester Square FC 12:00pm
Portes Ava United 2–0 FC Carmadin Liverpool 12:00pm
Chad City Kickers 1–1 (1–1 AET) (4–3 pen.) Eau Claire United 12:00pm DARBSSports
Buckingham AFC 1–0 Jim Falls Marksmen 12:00pm
FC Eric City 2–2 (2–2 AET) (5–4 pen.) FC Menomonie 12:00pm
Hendricks City Kickers 4–1 FC Stade-Ulani 12:00pm
Hispania Rogerton 1–3 Starburg FC 12:00pm
Seacoast United SC 2–2 (2–2 AET) (3–4 pen.) Kingston Gardens FC 12:00pm
Chavarría Petrolero 1–0 FC Sete 12:00pm
Nyancato FC 2–0 Excelsior Buckingham 12:00pm
Racing Johnho 1–1 (2–1 AET) Port and Nelson Glory 12:00pm
Valencies FC 0–1 Brady City FC 12:00pm
AFC Scott City 2–1 Haiti Border Dogs 12:00pm
Ellesmere United 3–1 Juggzy FC 12:00pm
Metro Police FC 3–2 Electrica United 12:00pm
Tamarindia Exiles FC 0–1 Hallie FC 12:00pm
Portes Ava FC 5–0 North Bloomer United 12:00pm
High Point FC 3–6 Darmen City United 12:00pm
Scott City AC 1–0 Violet Crown FC 3:00pm DBC2
Rogerton Railroad FC 2–3 2011 Menomonie 3:00pm DBCSports
Yalvore Olympics 0–3 Ironopolis SC 3:00pm DBC1
Altoona FC 1–1 (2–3 AET) Rural Amateurs FC 3:00pm DARBSSports
Buckingham Municipal FC 0–0 (1–0 AET) SC Times 3:00pm DARBS
Café FC 1–0 Bledia Arba FC 7:00pm DBC2
Rotashen FC 2–1 Kalenda Petrol FC 7:00pm DARBSSports
Guard FC 0–2 Lionsgate Dutch Lions FC 7:00pm DBC1
Saint-Louis FC 3–0 Super-Mare AFC 7:00pm DARBS
Mansfield United FC 5–2 Kingsville FC 7:00pm DBCSports

DCAA: College Cup Quarterfinals
Tim City University 1–1 (3–2 AET) Institute of Meteorology 12:00pm
University of Science 1–1 (1–1 AET) (3–0 pen.) University of Eau Claire 12:00pm
University of Tilden 2–1 Scott City University 3:00pm
Maxford University 1–3 University of Lionsgate 7:00pm
The Republic of Darmen
President: Sebastian Elliott (NLP) | Capital: Scott City | Population: 10.6 mil | Demonym: Darmeni | Trigramme: DAR
Factbook (WIP) | Encylopedia | Domestic Sports Newswire
Champions: CoH 51, CR 13, GCF Test 9, GCF Test 13, WBC 25, QWC 7 Runners-up: CoH 53, CR 10, GCF Test 11, T20C 2, T20C 4, RLWC 10, WBC 42
Third: CR 20, T20C 10, RLWC 20, RLWC 22, R7WC 4, WBC 21, BC 6 Host: CR 9, RWC 18, RWC 26, RWC 35, RLWC 12, RLWC 18, RLWC 22, BC 6, BC 10, WVE 4

User avatar
Darmen
Negotiator
 
Posts: 7485
Founded: Jan 16, 2011
Moralistic Democracy

Postby Darmen » Mon Jul 02, 2018 8:02 pm

2041-42 Darmeni Football Season: Part 4B

Thursday, December 5, 2041
DCAA: College Cup Semifinals
Tim City University 1–1 (2–2 AET) (4–5 pen.) University of Lionsgate 5:00pm DBC1
University of Science 1–1 (1–1 AET) (4–5 pen.) University of Tilden 7:30pm DBC1
Saturday, December 7, 2041
Series A
Atlético Augusta 0–0 MTK Kingsville 12:00pm DBC2
Yalvore United 0–3 Sterling City United 12:00pm DARBSSports
Tempala United Saints 1–0 Johnho United 12:00pm DARBS
Scott City FC 3–1 Bloomer FC 12:00pm DBC1
Chippewa Valley United FC 3–0 OGC Nauti 12:00pm DBCSports
RCD Peterborough Energy 1–3 Club Jim Falls 3:00pm DARBSSports
Romanopolis United 1–2 Hugh Town Millionaires 3:00pm DBC1
Chuckio FC 3–1 Brady City United 3:00pm DARBS
RB Maidenhead 0–2 Lynx FC 3:00pm DBCSports
Olympique Chuckio 2–1 Sporting Rigerata United 3:00pm DBC2
Sportklub Palerma 3–3 Royal PFC 7:00pm DBC2
Rogerton Valladar CF 1–1 IFK Liverpool United 7:00pm DBC1
Upper Township FC 0–1 Rogerton Whitecaps 7:00pm DBCSports
Brham United 3–1 Rushmore United 7:00pm DARBS

Series B-Capital
Excelsior Buckingham 2–3 Buckingham AFC 12:00pm
Suburban Warriors 1–1 Buckingham Municipal FC 12:00pm
Metro Police FC 0–1 Scott City AC 3:00pm
Electrica United 2–2 AFC Scott City 7:00pm

Series B-Central
Cadott United 0–0 Vogler City Force 12:00pm
Super-Mare AFC 2–4 Nyancato FC 12:00pm
Ajax Pisuvar FC 2–0 FC Menomonie 12:00pm
Menomonie United 1–1 Maxford FC 12:00pm
Vogler City FC 1–1 Valencies FC 3:00pm
Cialis FC 1–3 2011 Menomonie 3:00pm
North Bloomer United 1–2 Rural Amateurs FC 7:00pm

Series B-Coastal
Bledia Arba FC 3–0 Kingsville FC 12:00pm
Beaconsfield Old Boys 1–0 FC Tim City 12:00pm
Ellesmere United 1–0 Hallie FC 3:00pm
Brady City FC 1–1 AFC Cleveland 7:00pm

Series B-North
Sporting Eau Claire 2–1 Juggzy FC 12:00pm
Tilden United 1–1 Bryxen City FC 3:00pm
Springfield United 2–1 Port and Nelson Glory 7:00pm

Series B-Northwest
FC Carmadin Liverpool 0–1 Exiles of Time United 12:00pm
South Liverpool FC 0–0 Mansfield United FC 12:00pm
Tamarindia Exiles FC 1–0 Darmen City United 12:00pm
CF United Cotdelapomais 1–0 SHAAS Tempala FC 3:00pm
Liverpool Dockers AFC 2–1 FC Stade-Ulani 7:00pm

Series B-South
Southern FC 1–1 Violet Crown FC 12:00pm
Starburg FC 2–1 Yalvore Olympics 12:00pm
Racing Johnho 0–2 Bloomer Brewing FC 12:00pm
Johnho City 1–2 Austin FC 3:00pm
FC Sete 0–0 Metro FC 7:00pm

Series B-Southeast
Portes Ava Winemakers FC 1–1 Kalenda National FC 12:00pm
Chavarría Petrolero 2–0 Dynamo Bucuresti 12:00pm
Portes Ava FC 1–2 Rogerton Rebels FC 12:00pm
Rogerton Railroad FC 2–1 Portes Ava United 12:00pm
Hispania Rogerton 1–3 FC Kalenda 3:00pm
Rogerton United 2–0 CF Sudeste 3:00pm
Kalenda Petrol FC 3–1 Kalenda United 7:00pm

Series B-West
FC Valleyboys 3–2 Jim Falls Marksmen 12:00pm
Lionsgate Dutch Lions FC 0–2 Haiti Border Dogs 12:00pm
Leicester Square FC 2–1 High Point FC 12:00pm
Kingston Gardens FC 1–1 Rotashen FC 12:00pm
FC Eric City 1–1 Nauti FC 3:00pm
Ironopolis SC 2–4 Royal Romanopolis 3:00pm
Hendricks City Kickers 1–2 Stanley United FC 7:00pm

Series Y
Seacoast United SC U-19 1–3 Chippewa Valley United FC U-19 12:00pm
RB Maidenhead U-19 1–2 Royal PFC U-19 12:00pm
Eau Claire United U-19 2–0 Atlético Augusta U-19 12:00pm
Lionsgate Dutch Lions FC U-19 2–0 Sterling City United U-19 12:00pm
Project Olimpo Darmen 1–1 Scott City FC U-19 3:00pm
Romanopolis United U-19 0–0 Menomonie United U-19 7:00pm

DCAA: College Cup Final
University of Tilden 2–0 University of Lionsgate 7:00pm DARBSSports

Series W-Northwest
Huntington Yorkers FC Women 1–0 Café FC Women 12:00pm
Springfield United Women 1–4 IFK Liverpool United Women 3:00pm
Chippewa Valley United FC Women 1–0 Sportklub Palerma Women 7:00pm

Series W-Northeast
Seacoast United SC Women 1–1 Eau Claire United Women 12:00pm
Upper Township FC Women 3–3 Berbari FC Women 3:00pm
RB Maidenhead Women 3–3 Sterling City United Women 7:00pm

Series W-Central
Royal PFC Women 1–2 Ajax Pisuvar FC Women 12:00pm
Romanopolis United Women 3–1 Scott City FC Women 3:00pm
MTK Kingsville Women 0–2 Brham United Women 7:00pm

Series W-South
Chuckio FC Women 0–3 Atlético Augusta Women 3:00pm
Johnho United Women 3–0 Rogerton United Women 7:00pm
League Tables

Series A Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Chuckio FC 9 7 1 1 17 7 +10 22
2 Atlético Augusta 9 5 4 0 16 5 +11 19
3 Lynx FC 9 6 1 2 21 11 +10 19
4 Hugh Town Millionaires 9 5 3 1 18 9 +9 18
5 Sterling City United 9 5 3 1 12 6 +6 18
6 Romanopolis United 9 5 2 2 16 7 +9 17
7 Club Jim Falls 9 4 3 2 18 12 +6 15
8 Rogerton Whitecaps 9 4 3 2 15 11 +4 15
9 Olympique Chuckio 9 4 3 2 16 14 +2 15
10 Brham United 9 4 3 2 14 12 +2 15
11 Scott City FC 9 4 2 3 13 15 −2 14
12 Sporting Rigerata United 9 4 1 4 18 14 +4 13
13 IFK Liverpool United 9 2 7 0 10 6 +4 13
14 MTK Kingsville 9 3 4 2 12 9 +3 13
15 Tempala United Saints 9 3 4 2 19 18 +1 13
16 Brady City United 9 4 1 4 11 17 −6 13
17 Bloomer FC 9 3 1 5 14 12 +2 10
18 Sportklub Palerma 9 2 4 3 15 15 0 10
19 Rushmore United 9 3 1 5 9 16 −7 10
20 Rogerton Valladar CF 9 2 3 4 10 11 −1 9
21 Chippewa Valley United FC 9 2 3 4 13 18 −5 9
22 OGC Nauti 9 1 5 3 10 14 −4 8
23 Upper Township FC 9 2 2 5 7 17 −10 8
24 Johnho United 9 1 3 5 5 15 −10 6
25 Royal PFC 9 0 5 4 16 22 −6 5
26 RB Maidenhead 9 1 2 6 9 16 −7 5
27 RCD Peterborough Energy 9 0 4 5 9 21 −12 4
28 Yalvore United 9 1 0 8 4 17 −13 3

Series B-Capital Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Buckingham Municipal FC 6 4 1 1 13 8 +5 13
2 Scott City AC 7 4 1 2 12 8 +4 13
3 AFC Scott City 8 3 1 4 13 15 −2 10
4 Café FC 4 3 0 1 11 6 +5 9
5 Electrica United 4 2 2 0 9 6 +3 8
6 Metro Police FC 4 2 0 2 6 5 +1 6
7 Excelsior Buckingham 5 1 1 3 8 10 −2 4
8 Buckingham AFC 5 1 1 3 7 12 −5 4
9 Suburban Warriors 5 0 1 4 3 12 −9 1

Series B-Central Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Ajax Pisuvar FC 9 8 1 0 21 7 +14 25
2 Cadott United 9 6 2 1 24 8 +16 20
3 Menomonie United 9 5 3 1 13 6 +7 18
4 Rural Amateurs FC 9 5 1 3 15 16 −1 16
5 Vogler City Force 9 4 3 2 11 8 +3 15
6 North Bloomer United 9 4 2 3 12 11 +1 14
7 Maxford FC 9 3 2 4 9 12 −3 11
8 Vogler City FC 9 2 4 3 11 12 −1 10
9 Valencies FC 9 2 4 3 11 13 −2 10
10 FC Menomonie 9 3 1 5 10 13 −3 10
11 Super-Mare AFC 9 3 1 5 10 15 −5 10
12 Nyancato FC 9 2 1 6 8 16 −8 7
13 2011 Menomonie 9 2 0 7 9 15 −6 6
14 Cialis FC 9 1 1 7 9 21 −12 4

Series B-Coastal Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Ellesmere United 6 5 1 0 11 4 +7 16
2 Seacoast United SC 7 4 2 1 12 8 +4 14
3 Bledia Arba FC 7 3 3 1 11 7 +4 12
4 FC Tim City 6 4 0 2 10 6 +4 12
5 AFC Cleveland 8 3 2 3 12 10 +2 11
6 Brady City FC 6 2 1 3 4 6 −2 7
7 Beaconsfield Old Boys 7 2 1 4 7 11 −4 7
8 Altoona FC 6 2 1 3 6 10 −4 7
9 Kingsville FC 6 2 0 4 6 10 −4 6
10 Berbari FC 6 1 2 3 7 8 −1 5
11 Hallie FC 7 1 1 5 5 11 −6 4

Series B-North Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Eau Claire United 7 2 3 2 10 10 0 9
2 Port and Nelson Glory 7 3 0 4 9 9 0 9
3 Tilden United 4 2 2 0 5 1 +4 8
4 Juggzy FC 5 2 1 2 9 6 +3 7
5 Sporting Eau Claire 4 2 1 1 8 9 −1 7
6 Chad City Kickers 4 2 1 1 4 5 −1 7
7 Springfield United 3 2 0 1 4 4 0 6
8 Bryxen City FC 6 0 2 4 7 12 −5 2

Series B-Northwest Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 CF United Cotdelapomais 7 5 0 2 11 4 +7 15
2 Huntington Yorkers FC 7 4 2 1 16 9 +7 14
3 Guard FC 7 3 4 0 12 4 +8 13
4 Liverpool Dockers AFC 8 4 1 3 16 9 +7 13
5 Mansfield United FC 7 3 3 1 12 7 +5 12
6 Darmen City United 7 3 3 1 8 4 +4 12
7 Exiles of Time United 7 3 2 2 6 7 −1 11
8 FC Stade-Ulani 9 2 2 5 13 16 −3 8
9 Tamarindia Exiles FC 7 2 2 3 7 10 −3 8
10 FC Carmadin Liverpool 8 2 1 5 9 21 −12 7
11 SHAAS Tempala FC 8 0 4 4 5 12 −7 4
12 South Liverpool FC 8 0 4 4 6 18 −12 4

Series B-South Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Racing Johnho 7 6 0 1 13 5 +8 18
2 Bloomer Brewing FC 7 6 0 1 14 7 +7 18
3 Violet Crown FC 7 4 2 1 16 6 +10 14
4 Starburg FC 8 4 1 3 11 8 +3 13
5 Austin FC 8 4 1 3 10 8 +2 13
6 Saint-Louis FC 7 4 1 2 11 10 +1 13
7 Southern FC 8 3 2 3 11 10 +1 11
8 SC Times 7 3 1 3 12 12 0 10
9 Metro FC 9 2 3 4 7 11 −4 9
10 Johnho City 7 1 1 5 4 9 −5 4
11 Yalvore Olympics 7 1 0 6 4 15 −11 3
12 FC Sete 8 0 2 6 5 17 −12 2

Series B-Southeast Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Rogerton United 9 7 1 1 18 6 +12 22
2 Portes Ava FC 9 7 0 2 18 12 +6 21
3 FC Kalenda 9 6 1 2 24 8 +16 19
4 Rogerton Rebels FC 9 6 1 2 15 8 +7 19
5 Hispania Rogerton 9 6 0 3 16 9 +7 18
6 Chavarría Petrolero 9 4 2 3 15 11 +4 14
7 Portes Ava Winemakers FC 9 3 4 2 16 15 +1 13
8 Rogerton Railroad FC 9 3 2 4 15 20 −5 11
9 Kalenda Petrol FC 9 3 2 4 11 16 −5 11
10 Kalenda United 9 2 3 4 15 18 −3 9
11 Portes Ava United 9 3 0 6 10 17 −7 9
12 Kalenda National FC 9 0 6 3 7 16 −9 6
13 Dynamo Bucuresti 9 1 1 7 6 17 −11 4
14 CF Sudeste 9 0 1 8 3 16 −13 1

Series B-West Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 FC Valleyboys 9 7 2 0 16 5 +11 23
2 Leicester Square FC 9 6 1 2 17 11 +6 19
3 Lionsgate Dutch Lions FC 9 6 1 2 16 11 +5 19
4 Haiti Border Dogs 9 5 2 2 17 10 +7 17
5 High Point FC 9 5 1 3 16 10 +6 16
6 Rotashen FC 9 2 4 3 14 19 −5 10
7 Ironopolis SC 9 3 1 5 12 17 −5 10
8 Stanley United FC 9 3 1 5 11 18 −7 10
9 Hendricks City Kickers 9 2 3 4 13 13 0 9
10 Royal Romanopolis 9 3 0 6 13 16 −3 9
11 Kingston Gardens FC 9 2 3 4 11 14 −3 9
12 Jim Falls Marksmen 9 2 2 5 15 17 −2 8
13 FC Eric City 9 1 5 3 10 13 −3 8
14 Nauti FC 9 1 4 4 10 17 −7 7

Series Y Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Menomonie United U-19 9 6 2 1 18 9 +9 20
2 Chippewa Valley United FC U-19 8 6 0 2 16 8 +8 18
3 Royal PFC U-19 8 5 1 2 16 7 +9 16
4 Eau Claire United U-19 8 5 1 2 13 9 +4 16
5 Scott City FC U-19 9 4 2 3 19 16 +3 14
6 Atlético Augusta U-19 8 4 1 3 16 15 +1 13
7 Lionsgate Dutch Lions FC U-19 8 4 0 4 8 7 +1 12
8 Project Olimpo Darmen 8 2 4 2 12 11 +1 10
9 Romanopolis United U-19 8 3 1 4 8 11 −3 10
10 Sterling City United U-19 8 3 1 4 7 10 −3 10
11 Ajax Pisuvar FC U-19 8 2 1 5 13 17 −4 7
12 RB Maidenhead U-19 9 1 2 6 5 16 −11 5
13 Seacoast United SC U-19 9 0 2 7 9 24 −15 2

DCAA: Big 8 Conference Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Tim City University 14 10 1 3 33 19 +14 31
2 Scott City University 14 8 4 2 24 10 +14 28
3 University of Eau Claire 14 7 4 3 25 15 +10 25
4 Scott City State 14 5 5 4 17 18 −1 20
5 Brady City University 14 4 4 6 18 22 −4 16
6 Darmen Military Academy 14 4 3 7 15 17 −2 15
7 Tim City State 14 3 3 8 13 25 −12 12
8 Brham State 14 1 4 9 15 34 −19 7

DCAA: Metropolitan Athletic Conference Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 University of Science 12 8 3 1 25 14 +11 27
2 University of Greater Darmen 12 7 2 3 23 15 +8 23
3 Institute of Meteorology 12 7 1 4 20 14 +6 22
4 Darmen University 12 6 3 3 22 13 +9 21
5 Darmen National University 12 4 0 8 18 26 −8 12
6 Institute of Communications Engineering 12 2 3 7 12 22 −10 9
7 Institute of People Studies 12 1 2 9 11 27 −16 5

DCAA: Northern Athletic Conference Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 University of Tilden 12 6 5 1 27 10 +17 23
2 National Fire Academy 12 6 5 1 18 11 +7 23
3 National Christian University 12 5 6 1 25 11 +14 21
4 National Gendarmerie Training Academy 12 6 3 3 26 19 +7 21
5 National Park Service Rangers Academy 12 3 4 5 16 18 −2 13
6 University of Liverpool 12 2 3 7 8 24 −16 9
7 University of Darmen City 12 0 2 10 4 31 −27 2

DCAA: Southern Athletic Conference Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Maxford University 12 9 3 0 25 10 +15 30
2 University of Lionsgate 12 8 0 4 25 16 +9 24
3 Nyancato Institute 12 6 4 2 19 13 +6 22
4 Scott City University-Oldtown 12 6 2 4 19 14 +5 20
5 National Institute of Tropical Diseases 12 2 3 7 16 19 −3 9
6 University of Rogerton 12 2 3 7 14 19 −5 9
7 Science Academy 12 0 3 9 7 34 −27 3

Series W-Northwest Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 IFK Liverpool United Women 9 6 1 2 20 10 +10 19
2 Huntington Yorkers FC Women 9 3 4 2 16 13 +3 13
3 Sportklub Palerma Women 9 4 1 4 15 15 0 13
4 Chippewa Valley United FC Women 9 3 2 4 12 13 −1 11
5 Café FC Women 9 3 2 4 13 15 −2 11
6 Springfield United Women 9 2 2 5 9 19 −10 8

Series W-Northeast Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Berbari FC Women 9 4 3 2 20 17 +3 15
2 Upper Township FC Women 9 4 3 2 15 12 +3 15
3 Seacoast United SC Women 9 3 3 3 11 12 −1 12
4 Eau Claire United Women 9 3 3 3 13 17 −4 12
5 RB Maidenhead Women 9 2 3 4 15 14 +1 9
6 Sterling City United Women 9 1 5 3 14 16 −2 8

Series W-Central Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Ajax Pisuvar FC Women 9 8 0 1 19 6 +13 24
2 Scott City FC Women 9 6 0 3 15 14 +1 18
3 Brham United Women 9 4 2 3 13 12 +1 14
4 Royal PFC Women 9 3 1 5 11 14 −3 10
5 MTK Kingsville Women 9 2 1 6 8 16 −8 7
6 Romanopolis United Women 9 2 0 7 16 20 −4 6

Series W-South Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Lionsgate Dutch Lions FC Women 7 5 1 1 14 7 +7 16
2 Rogerton United Women 7 4 0 3 10 9 +1 12
3 Johnho United Women 8 3 2 3 16 14 +2 11
4 Atlético Augusta Women 7 2 2 3 12 13 −1 8
5 Chuckio FC Women 7 1 1 5 5 14 −9 4
The Republic of Darmen
President: Sebastian Elliott (NLP) | Capital: Scott City | Population: 10.6 mil | Demonym: Darmeni | Trigramme: DAR
Factbook (WIP) | Encylopedia | Domestic Sports Newswire
Champions: CoH 51, CR 13, GCF Test 9, GCF Test 13, WBC 25, QWC 7 Runners-up: CoH 53, CR 10, GCF Test 11, T20C 2, T20C 4, RLWC 10, WBC 42
Third: CR 20, T20C 10, RLWC 20, RLWC 22, R7WC 4, WBC 21, BC 6 Host: CR 9, RWC 18, RWC 26, RWC 35, RLWC 12, RLWC 18, RLWC 22, BC 6, BC 10, WVE 4

User avatar
Darmen
Negotiator
 
Posts: 7485
Founded: Jan 16, 2011
Moralistic Democracy

Postby Darmen » Thu Jul 05, 2018 8:21 pm

2041-42 Darmeni Football Season: Part 5

Wednesday, December 11, 2041
Globe Cup
Romanopolis United 2-1 Phalanx AF (CEN) 7:30pm DBC1
Saturday, December 14, 2041
Series A
MTK Kingsville 0–0 Rushmore United 12:00pm DARBS
Rogerton Whitecaps 2–3 Brham United 12:00pm DARBSSports
IFK Liverpool United 1–2 Upper Township FC 12:00pm DBC2
Royal PFC 0–2 Rogerton Valladar CF 12:00pm DBCSports
Sporting Rigerata United 2–1 Sportklub Palerma 12:00pm DBC1
Lynx FC 4–2 Olympique Chuckio 3:00pm DBC2
Brady City United 1–2 RB Maidenhead 3:00pm DARBS
Hugh Town Millionaires 2–1 Chuckio FC 3:00pm DBCSports
Club Jim Falls 1–1 Romanopolis United 3:00pm DBC1
OGC Nauti 2–0 RCD Peterborough Energy 3:00pm DARBSSports
Bloomer FC 1–0 Chippewa Valley United FC 7:00pm DBCSports
Johnho United 0–1 Scott City FC 7:00pm DBC2
Sterling City United 3–0 Tempala United Saints 7:00pm DBC1
Atlético Augusta 0–0 Yalvore United 7:00pm DARBS

Series B-Capital
Scott City AC 3–2 Electrica United 12:00pm
Buckingham Municipal FC 0–1 Metro Police FC 12:00pm
Buckingham AFC 4–2 Suburban Warriors 3:00pm
Café FC 2–2 Excelsior Buckingham 7:00pm DARBSSports

Series B-Central
Vogler City Force 1–2 Rural Amateurs FC 12:00pm
2011 Menomonie 3–0 North Bloomer United 12:00pm
Valencies FC 3–1 Cialis FC 12:00pm
Maxford FC 1–2 Vogler City FC 12:00pm
FC Menomonie 1–0 Menomonie United 3:00pm
Nyancato FC 0–1 Ajax Pisuvar FC 3:00pm
Cadott United 1–1 Super-Mare AFC 7:00pm

Series B-Coastal
AFC Cleveland 1–2 Berbari FC 12:00pm
Hallie FC 2–1 Brady City FC 12:00pm
FC Tim City 1–0 Ellesmere United 12:00pm
Kingsville FC 0–4 Beaconsfield Old Boys 3:00pm
Altoona FC 1–2 Bledia Arba FC 7:00pm

Series B-North
Bryxen City FC 1–4 Springfield United 12:00pm
Juggzy FC 0–2 Tilden United 3:00pm
Chad City Kickers 3–1 Sporting Eau Claire 7:00pm

Series B-Northwest
SHAAS Tempala FC 0–2 Huntington Yorkers FC 12:00pm
Darmen City United 3–2 CF United Cotdelapomais 12:00pm
Mansfield United FC 1–1 Tamarindia Exiles FC 12:00pm
Exiles of Time United 1–0 South Liverpool FC 3:00pm
Guard FC 2–0 FC Carmadin Liverpool 7:00pm

Series B-South
Austin FC 5–1 Saint-Louis FC 12:00pm
Bloomer Brewing FC 2–3 Johnho City 12:00pm
Yalvore Olympics 1–1 Racing Johnho 12:00pm
Violet Crown FC 1–0 Starburg FC 3:00pm
SC Times 4–1 Southern FC 7:00pm

Series B-Southeast
Kalenda National FC 1–0 Kalenda United 12:00pm
CF Sudeste 2–2 Kalenda Petrol FC 12:00pm
FC Kalenda 1–3 Rogerton United 12:00pm
Portes Ava United 0–3 Hispania Rogerton 12:00pm
Rogerton Rebels FC 0–1 Rogerton Railroad FC 3:00pm
Dynamo Bucuresti 1–1 Portes Ava FC 3:00pm
Portes Ava Winemakers FC 1–1 Chavarría Petrolero 7:00pm

Series B-West
Jim Falls Marksmen 0–1 Stanley United FC 12:00pm
Royal Romanopolis 2–2 Hendricks City Kickers 12:00pm
Nauti FC 0–0 Ironopolis SC 12:00pm
Rotashen FC 0–0 FC Eric City 12:00pm
High Point FC 0–1 Kingston Gardens FC 3:00pm
Haiti Border Dogs 2–0 Leicester Square FC 3:00pm
FC Valleyboys 2–2 Lionsgate Dutch Lions FC 7:00pm

Series Y
Scott City FC U-19 4–0 Romanopolis United U-19 12:00pm
Sterling City United U-19 1–4 Project Olimpo Darmen 12:00pm
Atlético Augusta U-19 4–2 Lionsgate Dutch Lions FC U-19 12:00pm
Royal PFC U-19 1–1 Eau Claire United U-19 12:00pm
Chippewa Valley United FC U-19 2–2 RB Maidenhead U-19 3:00pm
Ajax Pisuvar FC U-19 2–2 Seacoast United SC U-19 7:00pm

Series W-Northwest
Café FC Women 5–1 Chippewa Valley United FC Women 12:00pm
Sportklub Palerma Women 2–1 Springfield United Women 3:00pm
IFK Liverpool United Women 0–2 Huntington Yorkers FC Women 7:00pm

Series W-Northeast
Eau Claire United Women 2–2 RB Maidenhead Women 12:00pm
Sterling City United Women 4–1 Upper Township FC Women 3:00pm
Berbari FC Women 1–2 Seacoast United SC Women 7:00pm

Series W-Central
Ajax Pisuvar FC Women 0–0 MTK Kingsville Women 12:00pm
Brham United Women 2–2 Romanopolis United Women 3:00pm
Scott City FC Women 2–1 Royal PFC Women 7:00pm

Series W-South
Rogerton United Women 0–0 Chuckio FC Women 3:00pm
Atlético Augusta Women 0–3 Lionsgate Dutch Lions FC Women 7:00pm
Saturday, December 21, 2041
Series A
Yalvore United 0–0 MTK Kingsville 12:00pm DARBS
Tempala United Saints 1–1 Atlético Augusta 12:00pm DBC1
Scott City FC 0–2 Sterling City United 12:00pm DBC2
Chippewa Valley United FC 1–1 Johnho United 12:00pm DBCSports
RCD Peterborough Energy 2–3 Bloomer FC 12:00pm DARBSSports
Romanopolis United 5–1 OGC Nauti 3:00pm DBC2
Chuckio FC 3–1 Club Jim Falls 3:00pm DARBS
RB Maidenhead 1–1 Hugh Town Millionaires 3:00pm DARBSSports
Olympique Chuckio 2–2 Brady City United 3:00pm DBCSports
Sportklub Palerma 1–0 Lynx FC 3:00pm DBC1
Rogerton Valladar CF 2–0 Sporting Rigerata United 7:00pm DBC1
Upper Township FC 4–1 Royal PFC 7:00pm DBCSports
Brham United 1–1 IFK Liverpool United 7:00pm DBC2
Rushmore United 1–1 Rogerton Whitecaps 7:00pm DARBS

Series B-Capital
Suburban Warriors 0–2 Café FC 12:00pm
Metro Police FC 3–1 Buckingham AFC 3:00pm
Electrica United 3–3 Buckingham Municipal FC 7:00pm

Series B-Central
Super-Mare AFC 1–2 Vogler City Force 12:00pm
Ajax Pisuvar FC 3–1 Cadott United 12:00pm
Menomonie United 2–1 Nyancato FC 12:00pm
Vogler City FC 0–0 FC Menomonie 12:00pm
Cialis FC 0–2 Maxford FC 3:00pm
North Bloomer United 2–0 Valencies FC 3:00pm
Rural Amateurs FC 1–2 2011 Menomonie 7:00pm

Series B-Coastal
Beaconsfield Old Boys 4–2 Altoona FC 12:00pm
Ellesmere United 0–1 Kingsville FC 12:00pm
Brady City FC 1–3 FC Tim City 12:00pm
Berbari FC 1–2 Hallie FC 3:00pm
Seacoast United SC 3–0 AFC Cleveland 7:00pm DARBSSports

Series B-North
Tilden United 2–2 Chad City Kickers 3:00pm
Springfield United 5–0 Juggzy FC 7:00pm

Series B-Northwest
South Liverpool FC 1–0 Guard FC 12:00pm
Tamarindia Exiles FC 2–3 Exiles of Time United 12:00pm
CF United Cotdelapomais 3–0 Mansfield United FC 12:00pm
Huntington Yorkers FC 1–2 Darmen City United 3:00pm
Liverpool Dockers AFC 2–1 SHAAS Tempala FC 7:00pm

Series B-South
Starburg FC 0–0 SC Times 12:00pm
Racing Johnho 1–2 Violet Crown FC 12:00pm
Johnho City 1–0 Yalvore Olympics 12:00pm
Saint-Louis FC 1–2 Bloomer Brewing FC 3:00pm
FC Sete 4–1 Austin FC 7:00pm

Series B-Southeast
Chavarría Petrolero 0–0 Kalenda National FC 12:00pm
Portes Ava FC 2–1 Portes Ava Winemakers FC 12:00pm
Rogerton Railroad FC 3–1 Dynamo Bucuresti 12:00pm
Hispania Rogerton 2–5 Rogerton Rebels FC 12:00pm
Rogerton United 3–1 Portes Ava United 3:00pm
Kalenda Petrol FC 1–2 FC Kalenda 3:00pm
Kalenda United 3–3 CF Sudeste 7:00pm

Series B-West
Lionsgate Dutch Lions FC 2–0 Jim Falls Marksmen 12:00pm
Leicester Square FC 2–2 FC Valleyboys 12:00pm
Kingston Gardens FC 0–2 Haiti Border Dogs 12:00pm
FC Eric City 3–2 High Point FC 12:00pm
Ironopolis SC 1–1 Rotashen FC 3:00pm
Hendricks City Kickers 1–1 Nauti FC 3:00pm
Stanley United FC 3–1 Royal Romanopolis 7:00pm

Series Y
RB Maidenhead U-19 1–4 Ajax Pisuvar FC U-19 12:00pm
Eau Claire United U-19 3–1 Chippewa Valley United FC U-19 12:00pm
Lionsgate Dutch Lions FC U-19 0–1 Royal PFC U-19 12:00pm
Project Olimpo Darmen 1–3 Atlético Augusta U-19 12:00pm
Romanopolis United U-19 1–0 Sterling City United U-19 3:00pm
Menomonie United U-19 1–0 Scott City FC U-19 7:00pm
Thursday, December 26, 2041
Series A
MTK Kingsville 2–1 Rogerton Whitecaps 12:00pm DBC1
IFK Liverpool United 1–1 Rushmore United 12:00pm DBCSports
Royal PFC 1–0 Brham United 12:00pm DARBS
Sporting Rigerata United 1–0 Upper Township FC 12:00pm DARBSSports
Lynx FC 0–4 Rogerton Valladar CF 12:00pm DBC2
Brady City United 1–1 Sportklub Palerma 3:00pm DBC2
Hugh Town Millionaires 1–1 Olympique Chuckio 3:00pm DBCSports
Club Jim Falls 2–2 RB Maidenhead 3:00pm DARBS
OGC Nauti 2–4 Chuckio FC 3:00pm DARBSSports
Bloomer FC 2–2 Romanopolis United 3:00pm DBC1
Johnho United 0–0 RCD Peterborough Energy 7:00pm DBCSports
Sterling City United 2–0 Chippewa Valley United FC 7:00pm DBC2
Atlético Augusta 3–0 Scott City FC 7:00pm DBC1
Yalvore United 1–0 Tempala United Saints 7:00pm DARBS

Series B-Capital
Buckingham AFC 0–2 Electrica United 12:00pm
Café FC 2–2 Metro Police FC 3:00pm
Excelsior Buckingham 3–0 Suburban Warriors 7:00pm

Series B-Central
Vogler City Force 3–0 2011 Menomonie 12:00pm
Valencies FC 1–1 Rural Amateurs FC 12:00pm
Maxford FC 0–1 North Bloomer United 12:00pm
FC Menomonie 2–3 Cialis FC 12:00pm
Nyancato FC 3–2 Vogler City FC 3:00pm
Cadott United 0–2 Menomonie United 3:00pm
Super-Mare AFC 1–1 Ajax Pisuvar FC 7:00pm

Series B-Coastal
Hallie FC 0–4 Seacoast United SC 12:00pm
FC Tim City 0–1 Berbari FC 12:00pm
Kingsville FC 1–0 Brady City FC 12:00pm
Altoona FC 1–2 Ellesmere United 3:00pm
Bledia Arba FC 0–0 Beaconsfield Old Boys 7:00pm

Series B-North
Chad City Kickers 1–4 Springfield United 3:00pm
Sporting Eau Claire 1–2 Tilden United 7:00pm

Series B-Northwest
SHAAS Tempala FC 1–2 FC Stade-Ulani 12:00pm
Darmen City United 3–0 Liverpool Dockers AFC 12:00pm
Mansfield United FC 1–1 Huntington Yorkers FC 12:00pm
Exiles of Time United 2–1 CF United Cotdelapomais 12:00pm
Guard FC 4–1 Tamarindia Exiles FC 3:00pm
FC Carmadin Liverpool 0–2 South Liverpool FC 7:00pm DARBSSports

Series B-South
Austin FC 0–0 Metro FC 12:00pm
Bloomer Brewing FC 2–0 FC Sete 12:00pm
Yalvore Olympics 0–2 Saint-Louis FC 12:00pm
Violet Crown FC 2–0 Johnho City 12:00pm
SC Times 1–0 Racing Johnho 3:00pm
Southern FC 3–2 Starburg FC 7:00pm

Series B-Southeast
Kalenda National FC 2–1 CF Sudeste 12:00pm
FC Kalenda 1–1 Kalenda United 12:00pm
Portes Ava United 2–3 Kalenda Petrol FC 12:00pm
Rogerton Rebels FC 2–2 Rogerton United 12:00pm
Dynamo Bucuresti 1–3 Hispania Rogerton 3:00pm
Portes Ava Winemakers FC 1–2 Rogerton Railroad FC 3:00pm
Chavarría Petrolero 0–0 Portes Ava FC 7:00pm

Series B-West
Jim Falls Marksmen 1–1 Royal Romanopolis 12:00pm
Nauti FC 5–2 Stanley United FC 12:00pm
Rotashen FC 0–1 Hendricks City Kickers 12:00pm
High Point FC 1–0 Ironopolis SC 12:00pm
Haiti Border Dogs 1–2 FC Eric City 3:00pm
FC Valleyboys 2–2 Kingston Gardens FC 3:00pm
Lionsgate Dutch Lions FC 0–0 Leicester Square FC 7:00pm

Series Y
Sterling City United U-19 1–3 Menomonie United U-19 12:00pm
Atlético Augusta U-19 3–0 Romanopolis United U-19 12:00pm
Royal PFC U-19 3–0 Project Olimpo Darmen 12:00pm
Chippewa Valley United FC U-19 2–0 Lionsgate Dutch Lions FC U-19 12:00pm
Ajax Pisuvar FC U-19 1–1 Eau Claire United U-19 3:00pm
Seacoast United SC U-19 0–1 RB Maidenhead U-19 7:00pm

Series W-Quarterfinals
Rogerton United Women 3–1 IFK Liverpool United Women 12:00pm
Upper Township FC Women 3–0 Ajax Pisuvar FC Women 12:00pm
Scott City FC Women 2–1 Berbari FC Women 3:00pm
Huntington Yorkers FC Women 1–0 Lionsgate Dutch Lions FC Women 7:00pm
Saturday, December 28, 2041
Series A
Tempala United Saints 3–2 MTK Kingsville 12:00pm DBC1
Scott City FC 2–1 Yalvore United 12:00pm DARBS
Chippewa Valley United FC 5–0 Atlético Augusta 12:00pm DBC2
RCD Peterborough Energy 1–2 Sterling City United 12:00pm DARBSSports
Romanopolis United 1–3 Johnho United 12:00pm DBCSports
Chuckio FC 0–0 Bloomer FC 3:00pm DARBS
RB Maidenhead 4–0 OGC Nauti 3:00pm DARBSSports
Olympique Chuckio 2–0 Club Jim Falls 3:00pm DBCSports
Sportklub Palerma 0–0 Hugh Town Millionaires 3:00pm DBC2
Rogerton Valladar CF 2–1 Brady City United 3:00pm DBC1
Upper Township FC 2–3 Lynx FC 7:00pm DBC1
Brham United 4–2 Sporting Rigerata United 7:00pm DBCSports
Rushmore United 4–2 Royal PFC 7:00pm DARBS
Rogerton Whitecaps 2–1 IFK Liverpool United 7:00pm DBC2

Series B-Capital
Metro Police FC 1–3 Excelsior Buckingham 3:00pm
Electrica United 1–3 Café FC 7:00pm

Series B-Central
Ajax Pisuvar FC 2–2 Vogler City Force 12:00pm
Menomonie United 1–1 Super-Mare AFC 12:00pm
Vogler City FC 3–2 Cadott United 12:00pm
Cialis FC 1–2 Nyancato FC 12:00pm
North Bloomer United 1–1 FC Menomonie 3:00pm
Rural Amateurs FC 3–0 Maxford FC 3:00pm
2011 Menomonie 1–0 Valencies FC 7:00pm

Series B-Coastal
Ellesmere United 1–3 Bledia Arba FC 12:00pm
Brady City FC 1–0 Altoona FC 12:00pm
Berbari FC 3–1 Kingsville FC 3:00pm
Seacoast United SC 4–0 FC Tim City 7:00pm DARBSSports

Series B-North
Springfield United 4–1 Sporting Eau Claire 7:00pm

Series B-Northwest
Tamarindia Exiles FC 5–0 FC Carmadin Liverpool 12:00pm
CF United Cotdelapomais 0–1 Guard FC 12:00pm
Huntington Yorkers FC 1–0 Exiles of Time United 12:00pm
Liverpool Dockers AFC 6–1 Mansfield United FC 3:00pm
FC Stade-Ulani 1–0 Darmen City United 7:00pm

Series B-South
Racing Johnho 1–2 Southern FC 12:00pm
Johnho City 1–0 SC Times 12:00pm
Saint-Louis FC 4–1 Violet Crown FC 12:00pm
FC Sete 0–1 Yalvore Olympics 3:00pm
Metro FC 1–2 Bloomer Brewing FC 7:00pm

Series B-Southeast
Portes Ava FC 0–1 Kalenda National FC 12:00pm
Rogerton Railroad FC 2–1 Chavarría Petrolero 12:00pm
Hispania Rogerton 3–0 Portes Ava Winemakers FC 12:00pm
Rogerton United 3–1 Dynamo Bucuresti 12:00pm
Kalenda Petrol FC 0–0 Rogerton Rebels FC 3:00pm
Kalenda United 1–2 Portes Ava United 3:00pm
CF Sudeste 0–3 FC Kalenda 7:00pm

Series B-West
Leicester Square FC 0–3 Jim Falls Marksmen 12:00pm
Kingston Gardens FC 2–0 Lionsgate Dutch Lions FC 12:00pm
FC Eric City 2–0 FC Valleyboys 12:00pm
Ironopolis SC 0–1 Haiti Border Dogs 12:00pm
Hendricks City Kickers 3–0 High Point FC 3:00pm
Stanley United FC 0–1 Rotashen FC 3:00pm
Royal Romanopolis 0–1 Nauti FC 7:00pm

Series Y
Eau Claire United U-19 2–1 Seacoast United SC U-19 12:00pm
Lionsgate Dutch Lions FC U-19 1–2 Ajax Pisuvar FC U-19 12:00pm
Project Olimpo Darmen 0–1 Chippewa Valley United FC U-19 12:00pm
Romanopolis United U-19 0–2 Royal PFC U-19 12:00pm
Menomonie United U-19 1–1 Atlético Augusta U-19 3:00pm
Scott City FC U-19 1–0 Sterling City United U-19 7:00pm
Wednesday, January 1, 2041
Series A
MTK Kingsville 5–0 IFK Liverpool United 5:00pm DBC1
Royal PFC 1–0 Rogerton Whitecaps 5:00pm
Sporting Rigerata United 3–0 Rushmore United 5:00pm
Lynx FC 1–2 Brham United 5:00pm DARBSSports
Brady City United 1–2 Upper Township FC 5:00pm DBC2
Hugh Town Millionaires 1–1 Rogerton Valladar CF 5:00pm DARBS
Club Jim Falls 2–1 Sportklub Palerma 5:00pm DBCSports
OGC Nauti 1–2 Olympique Chuckio 5:00pm
Bloomer FC 0–0 RB Maidenhead 5:00pm
Johnho United 2–2 Chuckio FC 7:30pm DBCSports
Sterling City United 1–0 Romanopolis United 7:30pm DBC2
Atlético Augusta 3–1 RCD Peterborough Energy 7:30pm DARBS
Yalvore United 0–0 Chippewa Valley United FC 7:30pm DARBSSports
Tempala United Saints 3–0 Scott City FC 7:30pm DBC1

Series B-Capital
Electrica United 4–0 Excelsior Buckingham 5:00pm
Metro Police FC 1–0 Suburban Warriors 7:30pm

Series B-Central
Vogler City Force 5–0 Valencies FC 5:00pm
2011 Menomonie 0–0 Maxford FC 5:00pm
Rural Amateurs FC 0–0 FC Menomonie 5:00pm
North Bloomer United 0–1 Nyancato FC 5:00pm
Cialis FC 0–2 Cadott United 5:00pm
Vogler City FC 1–0 Super-Mare AFC 7:30pm
Menomonie United 0–3 Ajax Pisuvar FC 7:30pm

Series B-Coastal
Seacoast United SC 1–0 Kingsville FC 5:00pm
Berbari FC 2–0 Altoona FC 5:00pm
Brady City FC 2–0 Bledia Arba FC 5:00pm
Ellesmere United 3–0 Beaconsfield Old Boys 7:30pm

Series B-North
Springfield United 0–0 Tilden United 7:30pm

Series B-Northwest
FC Stade-Ulani 3–1 Mansfield United FC 5:00pm
Liverpool Dockers AFC 0–1 Exiles of Time United 5:00pm
Huntington Yorkers FC 1–2 Guard FC 5:00pm
CF United Cotdelapomais 1–0 FC Carmadin Liverpool 5:00pm
Tamarindia Exiles FC 4–1 South Liverpool FC 7:30pm

Series B-South
Metro FC 4–3 Yalvore Olympics 5:00pm
FC Sete 2–1 Violet Crown FC 5:00pm
Saint-Louis FC 2–1 SC Times 5:00pm
Johnho City 2–0 Southern FC 5:00pm
Racing Johnho 2–2 Starburg FC 7:30pm

Series B-Southeast
Kalenda National FC 0–1 FC Kalenda 5:00pm
CF Sudeste 3–1 Portes Ava United 5:00pm
Kalenda United 0–1 Rogerton Rebels FC 5:00pm
Kalenda Petrol FC 3–2 Dynamo Bucuresti 5:00pm
Rogerton United 2–0 Portes Ava Winemakers FC 5:00pm
Hispania Rogerton 2–1 Chavarría Petrolero 7:30pm
Rogerton Railroad FC 1–0 Portes Ava FC 7:30pm

Series B-West
Jim Falls Marksmen 1–2 Nauti FC 5:00pm
Royal Romanopolis 1–0 Rotashen FC 5:00pm
Stanley United FC 1–2 High Point FC 5:00pm
Hendricks City Kickers 1–3 Haiti Border Dogs 5:00pm
Ironopolis SC 1–1 FC Valleyboys 5:00pm
FC Eric City 1–3 Lionsgate Dutch Lions FC 7:30pm
Kingston Gardens FC 0–2 Leicester Square FC 7:30pm

Series Y
Scott City FC U-19 0–1 Atlético Augusta U-19 5:00pm
Menomonie United U-19 0–1 Royal PFC U-19 5:00pm
Romanopolis United U-19 3–1 Chippewa Valley United FC U-19 5:00pm
Project Olimpo Darmen 1–0 Ajax Pisuvar FC U-19 5:00pm
Lionsgate Dutch Lions FC U-19 2–1 Seacoast United SC U-19 7:30pm
Eau Claire United U-19 3–0 RB Maidenhead U-19 7:30pm

Series W-Quarterfinals
IFK Liverpool United Women 0–0 Rogerton United Women 5:00pm
Ajax Pisuvar FC Women 1–2 Upper Township FC Women 5:00pm
Berbari FC Women 1–1 Scott City FC Women 5:00pm
Lionsgate Dutch Lions FC Women 0–1 Huntington Yorkers FC Women 7:30pm
Saturday, January 4, 2042
National Cup: First Round
Sterling City United 2–0 Nyancato FC 12:00pm DBCSports
Chuckio FC 1–0 Ellesmere United 12:00pm
Atlético Augusta 3–0 Rotashen FC 12:00pm
Hugh Town Millionaires 1–0 Hendricks City Kickers 12:00pm
Lynx FC 4–1 Scott City AC 12:00pm DARBS
Romanopolis United 1–1 (2–1 AET) Hallie FC 12:00pm
Royal Romanopolis 1–1 (1–2 AET) Darmen City United 12:00pm
2011 Menomonie 0–1 Kingston Gardens FC 12:00pm
FC Eric City 0–2 Ironopolis SC 12:00pm
Metro Police FC 2–1 Rural Amateurs FC 12:00pm
IFK Liverpool United 0–1 Rogerton Valladar CF 12:00pm DBC2
Mansfield United FC 3–2 Chavarría Petrolero 12:00pm
Tempala United Saints 1–0 Liverpool Dockers AFC 12:00pm DARBSSports
CF Sudeste 1–2 Sportklub Palerma 12:00pm
RCD Peterborough Energy 4–0 Bloomer FC 12:00pm
Brady City United 0–0 (1–0 AET) Café FC 12:00pm
Yalvore United 1–2 Buckingham AFC 12:00pm
Portes Ava United 0–2 Lionsgate Dutch Lions FC 12:00pm
Racing Johnho 2–0 Club Jim Falls 12:00pm
Bryxen City FC 0–4 Saint-Louis FC 12:00pm
FC Kalenda 0–3 Royal PFC 12:00pm
Scott City FC 2–0 Chippewa Valley United FC 12:00pm DBC1
Stanley United FC 1–3 Vogler City FC 3:00pm DBCSports
Kalenda United 2–1 Johnho United 3:00pm DARBSSports
Leicester Square FC 2–2 (2–3 AET) Cadott United 3:00pm DARBS
Austin FC 2–0 RB Maidenhead 3:00pm DBC1
Starburg FC 1–2 Brham United 3:00pm DBC2
Brady City FC 2–4 Huntington Yorkers FC 7:00pm DBCSports
Portes Ava FC 1–1 (1–1 AET) (5–4 pen.) Buckingham Municipal FC 7:00pm DARBSSports
Chad City Kickers 2–1 AFC Scott City 7:00pm DARBS
Sporting Rigerata United 0–1 Rushmore United 7:00pm DBC2
Rogerton Whitecaps 2–2 (2–3 AET) MTK Kingsville 7:00pm DBC1
Saturday, January 11, 2042
Series A
Scott City FC 2–1 MTK Kingsville 12:00pm DBC1
Chippewa Valley United FC 2–1 Tempala United Saints 12:00pm DBC2
RCD Peterborough Energy 2–1 Yalvore United 12:00pm DARBSSports
Romanopolis United 0–1 Atlético Augusta 12:00pm DBCSports
Chuckio FC 0–0 Sterling City United 12:00pm DARBS
RB Maidenhead 1–2 Johnho United 3:00pm DARBSSports
Olympique Chuckio 1–2 Bloomer FC 3:00pm DBC2
Sportklub Palerma 0–1 OGC Nauti 3:00pm DARBS
Rogerton Valladar CF 2–1 Club Jim Falls 3:00pm DBC1
Upper Township FC 1–2 Hugh Town Millionaires 3:00pm DBCSports
Brham United 3–1 Brady City United 7:00pm DBCSports
Rushmore United 0–2 Lynx FC 7:00pm DARBS
Rogerton Whitecaps 3–3 Sporting Rigerata United 7:00pm DBC2
IFK Liverpool United 2–1 Royal PFC 7:00pm DBC1

Series B-Capital
Suburban Warriors 0–2 Electrica United 3:00pm
Scott City AC 0–1 AFC Scott City 7:00pm

Series B-Central
Menomonie United 1–1 Vogler City Force 12:00pm
Ajax Pisuvar FC 4–2 Vogler City FC 12:00pm
Super-Mare AFC 1–2 Cialis FC 12:00pm
Cadott United 2–2 North Bloomer United 12:00pm
Nyancato FC 2–0 Rural Amateurs FC 3:00pm
FC Menomonie 4–4 2011 Menomonie 3:00pm
Maxford FC 1–1 Valencies FC 7:00pm

Series B-Coastal
Beaconsfield Old Boys 2–1 Brady City FC 12:00pm
Bledia Arba FC 0–0 Berbari FC 12:00pm
Altoona FC 0–2 Seacoast United SC 3:00pm
Hallie FC 1–2 AFC Cleveland 7:00pm

Series B-North
Port and Nelson Glory 1–1 Eau Claire United 7:00pm

Series B-Northwest
South Liverpool FC 2–2 CF United Cotdelapomais 12:00pm
FC Carmadin Liverpool 1–2 Huntington Yorkers FC 12:00pm
Guard FC 1–1 Liverpool Dockers AFC 12:00pm
Exiles of Time United 1–0 FC Stade-Ulani 3:00pm
Darmen City United 4–0 SHAAS Tempala FC 7:00pm DARBSSports

Series B-South
Starburg FC 2–1 Johnho City 12:00pm
Southern FC 2–0 Saint-Louis FC 12:00pm
SC Times 1–0 FC Sete 12:00pm
Violet Crown FC 1–1 Metro FC 3:00pm
Bloomer Brewing FC 0–3 Austin FC 7:00pm

Series B-Southeast
Rogerton Railroad FC 3–1 Kalenda National FC 12:00pm
Portes Ava FC 2–1 Hispania Rogerton 12:00pm
Chavarría Petrolero 2–2 Rogerton United 12:00pm
Portes Ava Winemakers FC 2–1 Kalenda Petrol FC 12:00pm
Dynamo Bucuresti 1–3 Kalenda United 3:00pm
Rogerton Rebels FC 1–0 CF Sudeste 3:00pm
Portes Ava United 1–1 FC Kalenda 7:00pm

Series B-West
Kingston Gardens FC 1–1 Jim Falls Marksmen 12:00pm
Leicester Square FC 1–1 FC Eric City 12:00pm
Lionsgate Dutch Lions FC 2–2 Ironopolis SC 12:00pm
FC Valleyboys 1–1 Hendricks City Kickers 12:00pm
Haiti Border Dogs 1–2 Stanley United FC 3:00pm
High Point FC 1–1 Royal Romanopolis 3:00pm
Rotashen FC 2–1 Nauti FC 7:00pm

Series Y
RB Maidenhead U-19 1–2 Lionsgate Dutch Lions FC U-19 12:00pm
Seacoast United SC U-19 0–1 Project Olimpo Darmen 12:00pm
Ajax Pisuvar FC U-19 1–0 Romanopolis United U-19 12:00pm
Chippewa Valley United FC U-19 0–3 Menomonie United U-19 12:00pm
Royal PFC U-19 3–2 Scott City FC U-19 3:00pm
Atlético Augusta U-19 1–0 Sterling City United U-19 7:00pm
Saturday, January 18, 2042
Series A
MTK Kingsville 0–0 Royal PFC 12:00pm DBC1
Sporting Rigerata United 0–0 IFK Liverpool United 12:00pm DBC2
Lynx FC 1–0 Rogerton Whitecaps 12:00pm DBCSports
Brady City United 0–1 Rushmore United 12:00pm DARBSSports
Hugh Town Millionaires 1–1 Brham United 12:00pm DARBS
Club Jim Falls 3–1 Upper Township FC 3:00pm DBC1
OGC Nauti 1–0 Rogerton Valladar CF 3:00pm DBC2
Bloomer FC 0–1 Sportklub Palerma 3:00pm DARBSSports
Johnho United 0–2 Olympique Chuckio 3:00pm DARBS
Sterling City United 1–0 RB Maidenhead 3:00pm DBCSports
Atlético Augusta 2–1 Chuckio FC 7:00pm DBC2
Yalvore United 0–2 Romanopolis United 7:00pm DBCSports
Tempala United Saints 3–0 RCD Peterborough Energy 7:00pm DARBS
Scott City FC 0–0 Chippewa Valley United FC 7:00pm DBC1

Series B-Capital
AFC Scott City 1–2 Buckingham Municipal FC 3:00pm
Electrica United 2–1 Metro Police FC 7:00pm

Series B-Central
Vogler City Force 2–0 Maxford FC 12:00pm
Valencies FC 1–3 FC Menomonie 12:00pm
2011 Menomonie 2–3 Nyancato FC 12:00pm
Rural Amateurs FC 2–4 Cadott United 12:00pm
North Bloomer United 2–1 Super-Mare AFC 3:00pm
Cialis FC 1–4 Ajax Pisuvar FC 3:00pm
Vogler City FC 0–1 Menomonie United 7:00pm

Series B-Coastal
AFC Cleveland 3–0 FC Tim City 12:00pm
Seacoast United SC 3–0 Bledia Arba FC 12:00pm
Berbari FC 1–1 Beaconsfield Old Boys 3:00pm
Brady City FC 2–3 Ellesmere United 7:00pm

Series B-North
Eau Claire United 2–0 Bryxen City FC 7:00pm

Series B-Northwest
SHAAS Tempala FC 1–3 Mansfield United FC 12:00pm
FC Stade-Ulani 1–1 Guard FC 12:00pm
Liverpool Dockers AFC 1–0 FC Carmadin Liverpool 12:00pm
Huntington Yorkers FC 1–1 South Liverpool FC 3:00pm
CF United Cotdelapomais 2–1 Tamarindia Exiles FC 7:00pm DARBSSports

Series B-South
Austin FC 4–2 Yalvore Olympics 12:00pm
Metro FC 2–1 SC Times 12:00pm
FC Sete 4–2 Southern FC 12:00pm
Saint-Louis FC 1–2 Starburg FC 3:00pm
Johnho City 1–0 Racing Johnho 7:00pm

Series B-Southeast
Kalenda National FC 2–1 Portes Ava United 12:00pm
FC Kalenda 3–1 Rogerton Rebels FC 12:00pm
CF Sudeste 2–0 Dynamo Bucuresti 12:00pm
Kalenda United 4–1 Portes Ava Winemakers FC 12:00pm
Kalenda Petrol FC 1–1 Chavarría Petrolero 3:00pm
Rogerton United 4–1 Portes Ava FC 3:00pm
Hispania Rogerton 2–1 Rogerton Railroad FC 7:00pm

Series B-West
Jim Falls Marksmen 0–1 Rotashen FC 12:00pm
Nauti FC 3–1 High Point FC 12:00pm
Royal Romanopolis 0–0 Haiti Border Dogs 12:00pm
Stanley United FC 0–3 FC Valleyboys 12:00pm
Hendricks City Kickers 2–3 Lionsgate Dutch Lions FC 3:00pm
Ironopolis SC 4–1 Leicester Square FC 3:00pm
FC Eric City 3–2 Kingston Gardens FC 7:00pm

Series Y
Sterling City United U-19 0–3 Royal PFC U-19 12:00pm
Scott City FC U-19 1–2 Chippewa Valley United FC U-19 12:00pm
Menomonie United U-19 1–1 Ajax Pisuvar FC U-19 12:00pm
Romanopolis United U-19 2–0 Seacoast United SC U-19 12:00pm
Project Olimpo Darmen 2–1 RB Maidenhead U-19 3:00pm
Lionsgate Dutch Lions FC U-19 1–1 Eau Claire United U-19 7:00pm

Series W-Semifinals
Rogerton United Women 5–2 Upper Township FC Women 3:00pm
Scott City FC Women 0–0 Huntington Yorkers FC Women 7:00pm
Saturday, January 25, 2042
National Cup: Second Round
Scott City FC 3–3 (4–3 AET) Sterling City United 12:00pm DBC1
Racing Johnho 0–3 Saint-Louis FC 12:00pm DARBSSports
Atlético Augusta 1–1 (1–1 AET) (3–4 pen.) Metro Police FC 12:00pm DBC2
RCD Peterborough Energy 1–2 Darmen City United 12:00pm DBCSports
Portes Ava FC 6–1 Chad City Kickers 12:00pm
Lynx FC 3–0 Vogler City FC 12:00pm DARBS
Rushmore United 0–0 (1–0 AET) Brady City United 3:00pm DBC1
Sportklub Palerma 1–0 Buckingham AFC 3:00pm DARBS
Huntington Yorkers FC 2–1 Romanopolis United 3:00pm DBCSports
Austin FC 0–5 Chuckio FC 3:00pm DBC2
Lionsgate Dutch Lions FC 3–1 Kingston Gardens FC 3:00pm DARBSSports
Ironopolis SC 3–2 Tempala United Saints 7:00pm DARBS
Rogerton Valladar CF 3–2 Royal PFC 7:00pm DBC1
Brham United 0–2 MTK Kingsville 7:00pm DBC2
Kalenda United 1–2 Mansfield United FC 7:00pm DARBSSports
Hugh Town Millionaires 3–1 Cadott United 7:00pm DBCSports
Saturday, February 1, 2042
Series A
Chippewa Valley United FC 1–3 MTK Kingsville 12:00pm DBC2
RCD Peterborough Energy 0–1 Scott City FC 12:00pm DBCSports
Romanopolis United 2–1 Tempala United Saints 12:00pm DBC1
Chuckio FC 0–3 Yalvore United 12:00pm DARBSSports
RB Maidenhead 1–3 Atlético Augusta 12:00pm DARBS
Olympique Chuckio 0–1 Sterling City United 3:00pm DBCSports
Sportklub Palerma 3–1 Johnho United 3:00pm DARBS
Rogerton Valladar CF 0–1 Bloomer FC 3:00pm DBC1
Upper Township FC 0–3 OGC Nauti 3:00pm DARBSSports
Brham United 2–1 Club Jim Falls 3:00pm DBC2
Rushmore United 1–2 Hugh Town Millionaires 7:00pm DBCSports
Rogerton Whitecaps 1–0 Brady City United 7:00pm DBC1
IFK Liverpool United 0–3 Lynx FC 7:00pm DBC2
Royal PFC 1–1 Sporting Rigerata United 7:00pm DARBS

Series B-Capital
Buckingham AFC 2–1 AFC Scott City 3:00pm
Buckingham Municipal FC 2–0 Scott City AC 7:00pm

Series B-Central
Vogler City FC 2–1 Vogler City Force 12:00pm
Menomonie United 1–3 Cialis FC 12:00pm
Ajax Pisuvar FC 2–1 North Bloomer United 12:00pm
Super-Mare AFC 1–3 Rural Amateurs FC 12:00pm
Cadott United 1–1 2011 Menomonie 3:00pm
Nyancato FC 2–1 Valencies FC 3:00pm
FC Menomonie 1–3 Maxford FC 7:00pm

Series B-Coastal
Ellesmere United 1–0 Berbari FC 12:00pm
Beaconsfield Old Boys 1–2 Seacoast United SC 12:00pm
Kingsville FC 2–2 AFC Cleveland 3:00pm
FC Tim City 1–1 Hallie FC 7:00pm

Series B-North
Juggzy FC 5–0 Eau Claire United 3:00pm
Bryxen City FC 0–3 Port and Nelson Glory 7:00pm

Series B-Northwest
Tamarindia Exiles FC 2–1 Huntington Yorkers FC 12:00pm
South Liverpool FC 0–1 Liverpool Dockers AFC 12:00pm
FC Carmadin Liverpool 1–2 FC Stade-Ulani 12:00pm
Exiles of Time United 2–0 SHAAS Tempala FC 3:00pm
Mansfield United FC 0–0 Darmen City United 7:00pm

Series B-South
Racing Johnho 3–3 Saint-Louis FC 12:00pm
Starburg FC 1–0 FC Sete 12:00pm
Southern FC 1–0 Metro FC 12:00pm
Violet Crown FC 0–2 Austin FC 3:00pm
Yalvore Olympics 1–2 Bloomer Brewing FC 7:00pm

Series B-Southeast
Hispania Rogerton 4–2 Kalenda National FC 12:00pm
Rogerton Railroad FC 1–1 Rogerton United 12:00pm
Portes Ava FC 4–0 Kalenda Petrol FC 12:00pm
Chavarría Petrolero 3–0 Kalenda United 12:00pm
Portes Ava Winemakers FC 2–1 CF Sudeste 3:00pm
Dynamo Bucuresti 0–2 FC Kalenda 3:00pm
Rogerton Rebels FC 3–0 Portes Ava United 7:00pm

Series B-West
FC Eric City 1–1 Jim Falls Marksmen 12:00pm
Kingston Gardens FC 2–2 Ironopolis SC 12:00pm
Leicester Square FC 1–1 Hendricks City Kickers 12:00pm
Lionsgate Dutch Lions FC 3–0 Stanley United FC 12:00pm
FC Valleyboys 1–0 Royal Romanopolis 3:00pm
Haiti Border Dogs 0–2 Nauti FC 3:00pm
High Point FC 2–0 Rotashen FC 7:00pm DARBSSports

Series Y
Eau Claire United U-19 5–1 Project Olimpo Darmen 12:00pm
RB Maidenhead U-19 0–1 Romanopolis United U-19 12:00pm
Seacoast United SC U-19 1–2 Menomonie United U-19 12:00pm
Ajax Pisuvar FC U-19 0–2 Scott City FC U-19 12:00pm
Chippewa Valley United FC U-19 3–1 Sterling City United U-19 3:00pm
Royal PFC U-19 1–0 Atlético Augusta U-19 7:00pm
League Tables

Series A Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Sterling City United 17 12 4 1 24 7 +17 40
2 Atlético Augusta 17 10 6 1 29 14 +15 36
3 Lynx FC 17 11 1 5 35 22 +13 34
4 Hugh Town Millionaires 17 8 8 1 28 16 +12 32
5 Brham United 17 9 5 3 30 22 +8 32
6 Chuckio FC 17 9 4 4 28 19 +9 31
7 Romanopolis United 17 8 4 5 29 17 +12 28
8 Scott City FC 17 8 3 6 19 25 −6 27
9 Olympique Chuckio 17 7 5 5 28 25 +3 26
10 MTK Kingsville 17 6 7 4 25 16 +9 25
11 Rogerton Valladar CF 17 7 4 6 23 16 +7 25
12 Sporting Rigerata United 17 7 4 6 30 25 +5 25
13 Bloomer FC 17 7 4 6 23 18 +5 25
14 Club Jim Falls 17 6 5 6 29 26 +3 23
15 Tempala United Saints 17 6 5 6 31 29 +2 23
16 Rogerton Whitecaps 17 6 5 6 25 23 +2 23
17 Sportklub Palerma 17 5 6 6 23 22 +1 21
18 OGC Nauti 17 5 5 7 21 29 −8 20
19 IFK Liverpool United 17 3 10 4 16 21 −5 19
20 Rushmore United 17 5 4 8 17 27 −10 19
21 Chippewa Valley United FC 17 4 6 7 22 26 −4 18
22 Upper Township FC 17 5 2 10 19 32 −13 17
23 Johnho United 17 3 6 8 14 26 −12 15
24 Brady City United 17 4 3 10 18 31 −13 15
25 RB Maidenhead 17 3 5 9 20 26 −6 14
26 Royal PFC 17 2 7 8 23 35 −12 13
27 Yalvore United 17 3 3 11 10 23 −13 12
28 RCD Peterborough Energy 17 1 5 11 15 36 −21 8

Series B-Capital Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Electrica United 11 6 3 2 25 16 +9 21
2 Buckingham Municipal FC 10 6 2 2 20 13 +7 20
3 Café FC 8 5 2 1 20 11 +9 17
4 Scott City AC 10 5 1 4 15 13 +2 16
5 Metro Police FC 10 5 1 4 15 13 +2 16
6 AFC Scott City 11 4 1 6 16 19 −3 13
7 Excelsior Buckingham 9 3 2 4 16 17 −1 11
8 Buckingham AFC 9 3 1 5 14 20 −6 10
9 Suburban Warriors 10 0 1 9 5 24 −19 1

Series B-Central Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Ajax Pisuvar FC 17 14 3 0 41 15 +26 45
2 Cadott United 17 8 5 4 37 22 +15 29
3 Vogler City Force 17 8 5 4 28 16 +12 29
4 Menomonie United 17 8 5 4 21 16 +5 29
5 Rural Amateurs FC 17 8 3 6 27 27 0 27
6 North Bloomer United 17 7 4 6 21 21 0 25
7 Nyancato FC 17 8 1 8 22 25 −3 25
8 Vogler City FC 17 6 5 6 23 24 −1 23
9 FC Menomonie 17 5 5 7 22 25 −3 20
10 Maxford FC 17 5 4 8 16 22 −6 19
11 2011 Menomonie 17 5 3 9 22 27 −5 18
12 Valencies FC 17 3 6 8 18 29 −11 15
13 Super-Mare AFC 17 3 4 10 17 28 −11 13
14 Cialis FC 17 4 1 12 20 38 −18 13

Series B-Coastal Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Seacoast United SC 14 11 2 1 31 9 +22 35
2 Ellesmere United 13 9 1 3 21 12 +9 28
3 Bledia Arba FC 13 5 5 3 16 14 +2 20
4 Berbari FC 14 5 4 5 17 14 +3 19
5 FC Tim City 12 6 1 5 15 16 −1 19
6 AFC Cleveland 13 5 3 5 20 18 +2 18
7 Beaconsfield Old Boys 14 5 3 6 19 20 −1 18
8 Brady City FC 13 4 1 8 12 17 −5 13
9 Kingsville FC 12 4 1 7 11 20 −9 13
10 Hallie FC 12 3 2 7 11 20 −9 11
11 Altoona FC 12 2 1 9 10 23 −13 7

Series B-North Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Springfield United 8 6 1 1 21 7 +14 19
2 Tilden United 8 4 4 0 11 4 +7 16
3 Port and Nelson Glory 9 4 1 4 13 10 +3 13
4 Eau Claire United 10 3 4 3 13 16 −3 13
5 Chad City Kickers 7 3 2 2 10 12 −2 11
6 Juggzy FC 8 3 1 4 14 13 +1 10
7 Sporting Eau Claire 7 2 1 4 11 18 −7 7
8 Bryxen City FC 9 0 2 7 8 21 −13 2

Series B-Northwest Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Exiles of Time United 14 9 2 3 16 11 +5 29
2 Guard FC 14 7 6 1 23 9 +14 27
3 Liverpool Dockers AFC 15 8 2 5 27 16 +11 26
4 Darmen City United 13 7 4 2 20 8 +12 25
5 CF United Cotdelapomais 14 8 1 5 22 13 +9 25
6 Huntington Yorkers FC 15 7 4 4 26 18 +8 25
7 FC Stade-Ulani 15 6 3 6 22 21 +1 21
8 Tamarindia Exiles FC 14 5 3 6 23 22 +1 18
9 Mansfield United FC 14 4 6 4 19 22 −3 18
10 South Liverpool FC 15 2 6 7 13 27 −14 12
11 FC Carmadin Liverpool 15 2 1 12 11 36 −25 7
12 SHAAS Tempala FC 14 0 4 10 8 27 −19 4

Series B-South Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Bloomer Brewing FC 13 10 0 3 24 16 +8 30
2 Austin FC 14 8 2 4 25 15 +10 26
3 Violet Crown FC 14 7 3 4 24 16 +8 24
4 Starburg FC 15 7 3 5 20 16 +4 24
5 Saint-Louis FC 15 7 2 6 25 26 −1 23
6 Southern FC 15 7 2 6 22 23 −1 23
7 Racing Johnho 14 6 3 5 21 17 +4 21
8 SC Times 14 6 2 6 20 18 +2 20
9 Johnho City 14 6 1 7 13 15 −2 19
10 Metro FC 15 4 5 6 15 19 −4 17
11 FC Sete 15 3 2 10 15 26 −11 11
12 Yalvore Olympics 14 2 1 11 12 29 −17 7

Series B-Southeast Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Rogerton United 17 12 4 1 38 15 +23 40
2 FC Kalenda 17 11 3 3 38 15 +23 36
3 Hispania Rogerton 17 12 0 5 36 21 +15 36
4 Rogerton Rebels FC 17 10 3 4 28 16 +12 33
5 Portes Ava FC 17 10 2 5 28 21 +7 32
6 Rogerton Railroad FC 17 9 3 5 29 27 +2 30
7 Chavarría Petrolero 17 5 7 5 24 19 +5 22
8 Portes Ava Winemakers FC 17 5 5 7 24 31 −7 20
9 Kalenda Petrol FC 17 5 5 7 22 31 −9 20
10 Kalenda National FC 17 4 7 6 16 26 −10 19
11 Kalenda United 17 4 5 8 27 31 −4 17
12 Portes Ava United 17 4 1 12 18 36 −18 13
13 CF Sudeste 17 2 3 12 15 30 −15 9
14 Dynamo Bucuresti 17 1 2 14 13 37 −24 5

Series B-West Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 FC Valleyboys 17 9 7 1 28 15 +13 34
2 Lionsgate Dutch Lions FC 17 10 4 3 31 20 +11 34
3 Haiti Border Dogs 17 9 3 5 27 17 +10 30
4 High Point FC 17 8 2 7 25 22 +3 26
5 Leicester Square FC 17 7 5 5 24 24 0 26
6 Nauti FC 17 6 6 5 25 24 +1 24
7 FC Eric City 17 5 8 4 23 23 0 23
8 Rotashen FC 17 5 6 6 19 25 −6 21
9 Hendricks City Kickers 17 4 7 6 25 24 +1 19
10 Stanley United FC 17 6 1 10 20 34 −14 19
11 Ironopolis SC 17 4 6 7 22 26 −4 18
12 Kingston Gardens FC 17 4 6 7 21 26 −5 18
13 Royal Romanopolis 17 4 4 9 19 25 −6 16
14 Jim Falls Marksmen 17 3 5 9 22 26 −4 14

Series Y Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Royal PFC U-19 16 12 2 2 31 10 +21 38
2 Menomonie United U-19 16 10 4 2 29 14 +15 34
3 Eau Claire United U-19 15 9 4 2 29 15 +14 31
4 Chippewa Valley United FC U-19 16 10 1 5 28 21 +7 31
5 Atlético Augusta U-19 15 9 2 4 29 20 +9 29
6 Scott City FC U-19 16 7 2 7 29 23 +6 23
7 Project Olimpo Darmen 16 6 4 6 22 25 −3 22
8 Romanopolis United U-19 16 7 1 8 15 22 −7 22
9 Ajax Pisuvar FC U-19 16 5 4 7 24 26 −2 19
10 Lionsgate Dutch Lions FC U-19 15 6 1 8 16 19 −3 19
11 Sterling City United U-19 15 3 1 11 10 26 −16 10
12 RB Maidenhead U-19 16 2 3 11 11 30 −19 9
13 Seacoast United SC U-19 16 0 3 13 14 36 −22 3

DCAA: Big 8 Conference Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Tim City University 14 10 1 3 33 19 +14 31
2 Scott City University 14 8 4 2 24 10 +14 28
3 University of Eau Claire 14 7 4 3 25 15 +10 25
4 Scott City State 14 5 5 4 17 18 −1 20
5 Brady City University 14 4 4 6 18 22 −4 16
6 Darmen Military Academy 14 4 3 7 15 17 −2 15
7 Tim City State 14 3 3 8 13 25 −12 12
8 Brham State 14 1 4 9 15 34 −19 7

DCAA: Metropolitan Athletic Conference Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 University of Science 12 8 3 1 25 14 +11 27
2 University of Greater Darmen 12 7 2 3 23 15 +8 23
3 Institute of Meteorology 12 7 1 4 20 14 +6 22
4 Darmen University 12 6 3 3 22 13 +9 21
5 Darmen National University 12 4 0 8 18 26 −8 12
6 Institute of Communications Engineering 12 2 3 7 12 22 −10 9
7 Institute of People Studies 12 1 2 9 11 27 −16 5

DCAA: Northern Athletic Conference Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 University of Tilden 12 6 5 1 27 10 +17 23
2 National Fire Academy 12 6 5 1 18 11 +7 23
3 National Christian University 12 5 6 1 25 11 +14 21
4 National Gendarmerie Training Academy 12 6 3 3 26 19 +7 21
5 National Park Service Rangers Academy 12 3 4 5 16 18 −2 13
6 University of Liverpool 12 2 3 7 8 24 −16 9
7 University of Darmen City 12 0 2 10 4 31 −27 2

DCAA: Southern Athletic Conference Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Maxford University 12 9 3 0 25 10 +15 30
2 University of Lionsgate 12 8 0 4 25 16 +9 24
3 Nyancato Institute 12 6 4 2 19 13 +6 22
4 Scott City University-Oldtown 12 6 2 4 19 14 +5 20
5 National Institute of Tropical Diseases 12 2 3 7 16 19 −3 9
6 University of Rogerton 12 2 3 7 14 19 −5 9
7 Science Academy 12 0 3 9 7 34 −27 3

Series W-Northwest Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 IFK Liverpool United Women 10 6 1 3 20 12 +8 19
2 Huntington Yorkers FC Women 10 4 4 2 18 13 +5 16
3 Sportklub Palerma Women 10 5 1 4 17 16 +1 16
4 Café FC Women 10 4 2 4 18 16 +2 14
5 Chippewa Valley United FC Women 10 3 2 5 13 18 −5 11
6 Springfield United Women 10 2 2 6 10 21 −11 8

Series W-Northeast Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Berbari FC Women 10 4 3 3 21 19 +2 15
2 Upper Township FC Women 10 4 3 3 16 16 0 15
3 Seacoast United SC Women 10 4 3 3 13 13 0 15
4 Eau Claire United Women 10 3 4 3 15 19 −4 13
5 Sterling City United Women 10 2 5 3 18 17 +1 11
6 RB Maidenhead Women 10 2 4 4 17 16 +1 10

Series W-Central Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Ajax Pisuvar FC Women 10 8 1 1 19 6 +13 25
2 Scott City FC Women 10 7 0 3 17 15 +2 21
3 Brham United Women 10 4 3 3 15 14 +1 15
4 Royal PFC Women 10 3 1 6 12 16 −4 10
5 MTK Kingsville Women 10 2 2 6 8 16 −8 8
6 Romanopolis United Women 10 2 1 7 18 22 −4 7

Series W-South Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Lionsgate Dutch Lions FC Women 8 6 1 1 17 7 +10 19
2 Rogerton United Women 8 4 1 3 10 9 +1 13
3 Johnho United Women 8 3 2 3 16 14 +2 11
4 Atlético Augusta Women 8 2 2 4 12 16 −4 8
5 Chuckio FC Women 8 1 2 5 5 14 −9 5
The Republic of Darmen
President: Sebastian Elliott (NLP) | Capital: Scott City | Population: 10.6 mil | Demonym: Darmeni | Trigramme: DAR
Factbook (WIP) | Encylopedia | Domestic Sports Newswire
Champions: CoH 51, CR 13, GCF Test 9, GCF Test 13, WBC 25, QWC 7 Runners-up: CoH 53, CR 10, GCF Test 11, T20C 2, T20C 4, RLWC 10, WBC 42
Third: CR 20, T20C 10, RLWC 20, RLWC 22, R7WC 4, WBC 21, BC 6 Host: CR 9, RWC 18, RWC 26, RWC 35, RLWC 12, RLWC 18, RLWC 22, BC 6, BC 10, WVE 4

User avatar
Darmen
Negotiator
 
Posts: 7485
Founded: Jan 16, 2011
Moralistic Democracy

Postby Darmen » Fri Jul 06, 2018 7:37 pm

2041-42 Darmeni Football Season: Part 6

Saturday, February 8, 2042
Series A
MTK Kingsville 2–0 Sporting Rigerata United 12:00pm DBCSports
Lynx FC 4–1 Royal PFC 12:00pm DARBS
Brady City United 0–3 IFK Liverpool United 12:00pm DBC1
Hugh Town Millionaires 3–1 Rogerton Whitecaps 12:00pm DBC2
Club Jim Falls 2–3 Rushmore United 12:00pm DARBSSports
OGC Nauti 0–3 Brham United 3:00pm DARBSSports
Bloomer FC 3–2 Upper Township FC 3:00pm DBCSports
Johnho United 1–2 Rogerton Valladar CF 3:00pm DBC2
Sterling City United 2–0 Sportklub Palerma 3:00pm DARBS
Atlético Augusta 2–3 Olympique Chuckio 3:00pm DBC1
Yalvore United 2–1 RB Maidenhead 7:00pm DBCSports
Tempala United Saints 0–3 Chuckio FC 7:00pm DBC2
Scott City FC 2–0 Romanopolis United 7:00pm DBC1
Chippewa Valley United FC 0–0 RCD Peterborough 7:00pm DARBS

Series B-Capital
Scott City AC 1–0 Buckingham AFC 3:00pm
AFC Scott City 0–1 Café FC 7:00pm

Series B-Central
Vogler City Force 3–1 FC Menomonie 12:00pm
Maxford FC 1–1 Nyancato FC 12:00pm
Valencies FC 2–1 Cadott United 12:00pm
2011 Menomonie 4–1 Super-Mare AFC 12:00pm
Rural Amateurs FC 0–1 Ajax Pisuvar FC 3:00pm
North Bloomer United 2–0 Menomonie United 3:00pm
Cialis FC 0–1 Vogler City FC 7:00pm

Series B-Coastal
Hallie FC 6–1 Kingsville FC 12:00pm
AFC Cleveland 1–1 Altoona FC 12:00pm
Seacoast United SC 1–1 Ellesmere United 3:00pm
Berbari FC 1–1 Brady City FC 7:00pm

Series B-North
Port and Nelson Glory 3–0 Juggzy FC 3:00pm
Eau Claire United 2–2 Chad City Kickers 7:00pm

Series B-Northwest
Darmen City United 2–1 Exiles of Time United 12:00pm
SHAAS Tempala FC 2–5 Guard FC 12:00pm
FC Stade-Ulani 2–1 South Liverpool FC 12:00pm
Liverpool Dockers AFC 2–1 Tamarindia Exiles FC 3:00pm
Huntington Yorkers FC 3–3 CF United Cotdelapomais 7:00pm

Series B-South
Bloomer Brewing FC 3–1 Violet Crown FC 12:00pm
Austin FC 4–0 SC Times 12:00pm
Metro FC 0–0 Starburg FC 12:00pm
FC Sete 0–2 Racing Johnho 3:00pm
Saint-Louis FC 1–0 Johnho City 7:00pm

Series B-Southeast
Kalenda National FC 2–1 Rogerton Rebels FC 12:00pm
Portes Ava United 1–1 Dynamo Bucuresti 12:00pm
FC Kalenda 3–1 Portes Ava Winemakers FC 12:00pm
CF Sudeste 0–2 Chavarría Petrolero 12:00pm
Kalenda United 1–2 Portes Ava FC 3:00pm
Kalenda Petrol FC 3–1 Rogerton Railroad FC 3:00pm
Rogerton United 1–1 Hispania Rogerton 7:00pm DARBSSports

Series B-West
Jim Falls Marksmen 2–1 High Point FC 12:00pm
Rotashen FC 2–1 Haiti Border Dogs 12:00pm
Nauti FC 0–2 FC Valleyboys 12:00pm
Royal Romanopolis 1–3 Lionsgate Dutch Lions FC 12:00pm
Stanley United FC 1–0 Leicester Square FC 3:00pm
Hendricks City Kickers 3–2 Kingston Gardens FC 3:00pm
Ironopolis SC 1–1 FC Eric City 7:00pm

Series Y
Atlético Augusta U-19 1–4 Chippewa Valley United FC U-19 12:00pm
Sterling City United U-19 1–1 Ajax Pisuvar FC U-19 12:00pm
Scott City FC U-19 2–2 Seacoast United SC U-19 12:00pm
Menomonie United U-19 2–0 RB Maidenhead U-19 12:00pm
Romanopolis United U-19 2–4 Eau Claire United U-19 3:00pm
Project Olimpo Darmen 3–3 Lionsgate Dutch Lions FC U-19 7:00pm

Series W-Semifinals
Upper Township FC Women 5–1 Rogerton United Women 3:00pm
Huntington Yorkers FC Women 4–1 Scott City FC Women 7:00pm
Wednesday, February 12, 2042
Globe Cup
Romanopolis United 1-1 Pikemouth (BRE) 7:30pm DBC1
Saturday, February 15, 2042
National Cup: Round of Sixteen
Rogerton Valladar CF 2–1 Saint-Louis FC 12:00pm DBC2
Chuckio FC 1–1 (1–1 AET) (2–4 pen.) Metro Police FC 12:00pm DBC1
Scott City FC 3–0 Ironopolis SC 3:00pm DBC2
Sportklub Palerma 2–0 Darmen City United 3:00pm DBC1
Portes Ava FC 1–2 Hugh Town Millionaires 3:00pm DBCSports
Huntington Yorkers FC 2–1 Lynx FC 7:00pm DBC2
Mansfield United FC 1–3 MTK Kingsville 7:00pm DBC1
Lionsgate Dutch Lions FC 1–1 (1–1 AET) (4–2 pen.) Rushmore United 7:00pm DBCSports
Wednesday, February 19, 2042
Globe Cup
Pikemouth (BRE) 1-0 Romanopolis United 7:30pm DBC1

Youth Cup
Royal PFC U-19 1-0 Brinemouth (NPH) 5:00pm DBC1
Saturday, February 22, 2042
Series A
RCD Peterborough Energy 0–3 MTK Kingsville 12:00pm DARBS
Romanopolis United 3–3 Chippewa Valley United FC 12:00pm DBC1
Chuckio FC 1–1 Scott City FC 12:00pm DBC2
RB Maidenhead 1–3 Tempala United Saints 12:00pm DBCSports
Olympique Chuckio 2–0 Yalvore United 12:00pm DARBSSports
Sportklub Palerma 2–2 Atlético Augusta 3:00pm DBCSports
Rogerton Valladar CF 1–2 Sterling City United 3:00pm DBC1
Upper Township FC 1–2 Johnho United 3:00pm DBC2
Brham United 4–1 Bloomer FC 3:00pm DARBS
Rushmore United 1–2 OGC Nauti 3:00pm DARBSSports
Rogerton Whitecaps 0–0 Club Jim Falls 7:00pm DBC1
IFK Liverpool United 0–0 Hugh Town Millionaires 7:00pm DBC2
Royal PFC 3–0 Brady City United 7:00pm DBCSports
Sporting Rigerata United 1–1 Lynx FC 7:00pm DARBS

Series B-Capital
Excelsior Buckingham 2–1 AFC Scott City 12:00pm
Café FC 2–3 Scott City AC 3:00pm
Buckingham AFC 0–0 Buckingham Municipal FC 7:00pm DARBSSports

Series B-Central
Cialis FC 3–0 Vogler City Force 12:00pm
Vogler City FC 1–1 North Bloomer United 12:00pm
Menomonie United 5–2 Rural Amateurs FC 12:00pm
Ajax Pisuvar FC 4–0 2011 Menomonie 12:00pm
Super-Mare AFC 1–1 Valencies FC 3:00pm
Cadott United 4–1 Maxford FC 3:00pm
Nyancato FC 3–0 FC Menomonie 7:00pm

Series B-Coastal
Brady City FC 1–2 Seacoast United SC 12:00pm
Bledia Arba FC 3–1 AFC Cleveland 12:00pm
Altoona FC 2–2 Hallie FC 3:00pm
Kingsville FC 1–3 FC Tim City 7:00pm

Series B-North
Sporting Eau Claire 1–4 Eau Claire United 12:00pm
Chad City Kickers 1–1 Port and Nelson Glory 3:00pm
Juggzy FC 3–0 Bryxen City FC 7:00pm

Series B-Northwest
CF United Cotdelapomais 3–0 Liverpool Dockers AFC 12:00pm
Tamarindia Exiles FC 2–1 FC Stade-Ulani 12:00pm
FC Carmadin Liverpool 3–3 SHAAS Tempala FC 12:00pm
Guard FC 4–2 Darmen City United 3:00pm
Exiles of Time United 3–2 Mansfield United FC 7:00pm

Series B-South
Johnho City 2–2 FC Sete 12:00pm
Racing Johnho 1–4 Metro FC 12:00pm
Southern FC 1–1 Austin FC 12:00pm
SC Times 0–2 Bloomer Brewing FC 3:00pm
Violet Crown FC 4–2 Yalvore Olympics 7:00pm

Series B-Southeast
Rogerton United 1–0 Kalenda National FC 12:00pm
Hispania Rogerton 3–2 Kalenda Petrol FC 12:00pm
Rogerton Railroad FC 1–3 Kalenda United 12:00pm
Portes Ava FC 0–2 CF Sudeste 12:00pm
Chavarría Petrolero 2–3 FC Kalenda 3:00pm
Portes Ava Winemakers FC 1–0 Portes Ava United 3:00pm
Dynamo Bucuresti 0–0 Rogerton Rebels FC 7:00pm

Series B-West
Ironopolis SC 1–1 Jim Falls Marksmen 12:00pm
FC Eric City 1–1 Hendricks City Kickers 12:00pm
Kingston Gardens FC 2–1 Stanley United FC 12:00pm
Leicester Square FC 0–2 Royal Romanopolis 12:00pm
Lionsgate Dutch Lions FC 1–3 Nauti FC 3:00pm
FC Valleyboys 2–2 Rotashen FC 3:00pm
Haiti Border Dogs 1–2 High Point FC 7:00pm

Series Y
Lionsgate Dutch Lions FC U-19 0–1 Romanopolis United U-19 12:00pm
Eau Claire United U-19 1–0 Menomonie United U-19 12:00pm
RB Maidenhead U-19 1–3 Scott City FC U-19 12:00pm
Seacoast United SC U-19 1–0 Sterling City United U-19 12:00pm
Ajax Pisuvar FC U-19 2–1 Atlético Augusta U-19 3:00pm
Chippewa Valley United FC U-19 0–3 Royal PFC U-19 7:00pm
Saturday, March 1, 2042
Series A
MTK Kingsville 4–2 Lynx FC 12:00pm DBC1
Brady City United 0–0 Sporting Rigerata United 12:00pm DARBSSports
Hugh Town Millionaires 1–0 Royal PFC 12:00pm DARBS
Club Jim Falls 3–2 IFK Liverpool United 12:00pm DBC2
OGC Nauti 2–2 Rogerton Whitecaps 12:00pm DBCSports
Bloomer FC 5–1 Rushmore United 3:00pm DBCSports
Johnho United 1–0 Brham United 3:00pm DBC2
Sterling City United 3–1 Upper Township FC 3:00pm DARBS
Atlético Augusta 1–1 Rogerton Valladar CF 3:00pm DBC1
Yalvore United 0–1 Sportklub Palerma 3:00pm DARBSSports
Tempala United Saints 3–3 Olympique Chuckio 7:00pm DBC1
Scott City FC 2–2 RB Maidenhead 7:00pm DBC2
Chippewa Valley United FC 2–1 Chuckio FC 7:00pm DBCSports
RCD Peterborough Energy 0–0 Romanopolis United 7:00pm DARBS

Series B-Capital
Buckingham Municipal FC 0–1 Café FC 12:00pm
Scott City AC 3–0 Excelsior Buckingham 3:00pm
AFC Scott City 4–0 Suburban Warriors 7:00pm

Series B-Central
Vogler City Force 2–0 Nyancato FC 12:00pm
FC Menomonie 0–4 Cadott United 12:00pm
Maxford FC 1–1 Super-Mare AFC 12:00pm
Valencies FC 0–3 Ajax Pisuvar FC 12:00pm
2011 Menomonie 2–3 Menomonie United 3:00pm
Rural Amateurs FC 0–6 Vogler City FC 3:00pm
North Bloomer United 3–2 Cialis FC 7:00pm

Series B-Coastal
FC Tim City 3–0 Altoona FC 12:00pm
Hallie FC 1–3 Bledia Arba FC 12:00pm
AFC Cleveland 6–0 Beaconsfield Old Boys 3:00pm
Seacoast United SC 1–2 Berbari FC 7:00pm

Series B-North
Bryxen City FC 1–2 Chad City Kickers 12:00pm
Port and Nelson Glory 0–0 Sporting Eau Claire 3:00pm
Eau Claire United 3–2 Tilden United 7:00pm

Series B-Northwest
Mansfield United FC 2–0 Guard FC 12:00pm
Darmen City United 3–0 FC Carmadin Liverpool 12:00pm
SHAAS Tempala FC 3–2 South Liverpool FC 12:00pm
FC Stade-Ulani 0–1 CF United Cotdelapomais 3:00pm
Liverpool Dockers AFC 2–3 Huntington Yorkers FC 7:00pm

Series B-South
Yalvore Olympics 1–2 SC Times 12:00pm
Bloomer Brewing FC 2–1 Southern FC 12:00pm
Austin FC 2–3 Starburg FC 12:00pm
Metro FC 1–1 Johnho City 3:00pm
FC Sete 0–0 Saint-Louis FC 7:00pm

Series B-Southeast
Kalenda National FC 1–0 Dynamo Bucuresti 12:00pm
Rogerton Rebels FC 2–1 Portes Ava Winemakers FC 12:00pm
Portes Ava United 1–3 Chavarría Petrolero 12:00pm
FC Kalenda 2–1 Portes Ava FC 12:00pm
CF Sudeste 1–0 Rogerton Railroad FC 3:00pm
Kalenda United 1–3 Hispania Rogerton 3:00pm
Kalenda Petrol FC 2–1 Rogerton United 7:00pm

Series B-West
Jim Falls Marksmen 2–1 Haiti Border Dogs 12:00pm
High Point FC 1–3 FC Valleyboys 12:00pm
Rotashen FC 0–1 Lionsgate Dutch Lions FC 12:00pm
Nauti FC 2–1 Leicester Square FC 12:00pm
Royal Romanopolis 0–1 Kingston Gardens FC 3:00pm
Stanley United FC 2–0 FC Eric City 3:00pm
Hendricks City Kickers 3–1 Ironopolis SC 7:00pm

Series Y
Royal PFC U-19 2–1 Ajax Pisuvar FC U-19 12:00pm
Atlético Augusta U-19 7–1 Seacoast United SC U-19 12:00pm
Sterling City United U-19 2–1 RB Maidenhead U-19 12:00pm
Scott City FC U-19 3–1 Eau Claire United U-19 12:00pm
Menomonie United U-19 3–1 Lionsgate Dutch Lions FC U-19 3:00pm
Romanopolis United U-19 2–0 Project Olimpo Darmen 7:00pm

Series W-Final
Upper Township FC Women 2–2 Huntington Yorkers FC Women 7:00pm DARBSSports
Saturday, March 8, 2042
Series A
Romanopolis United 2–0 MTK Kingsville 12:00pm DBC1
Chuckio FC 2–0 RCD Peterborough Energy 12:00pm DARBSSports
RB Maidenhead 2–2 Chippewa Valley United FC 12:00pm DARBS
Olympique Chuckio 0–1 Scott City FC 12:00pm DBC2
Sportklub Palerma 1–1 Tempala United Saints 12:00pm DBCSports
Rogerton Valladar CF 1–1 Yalvore United 3:00pm DARBSSports
Upper Township FC 1–3 Atlético Augusta 3:00pm DARBS
Brham United 0–2 Sterling City United 3:00pm DBC1
Rushmore United 3–4 Johnho United 3:00pm DBCSports
Rogerton Whitecaps 2–1 Bloomer FC 3:00pm DBC2
IFK Liverpool United 1–2 OGC Nauti 7:00pm DBCSports
Royal PFC 4–1 Club Jim Falls 7:00pm DARBS
Sporting Rigerata United 7–0 Hugh Town Millionaires 7:00pm DBC1
Lynx FC 1–0 Brady City United 7:00pm DBC2

Series B-Capital
Metro Police FC 1–1 AFC Scott City 12:00pm
Suburban Warriors 0–6 Scott City AC 12:00pm
Excelsior Buckingham 2–2 Buckingham Municipal FC 3:00pm
Café FC 1–0 Buckingham AFC 7:00pm DARBSSports

Series B-Central
North Bloomer United 1–5 Vogler City Force 12:00pm
Cialis FC 6–1 Rural Amateurs FC 12:00pm
Vogler City FC 0–0 2011 Menomonie 12:00pm
Menomonie United 1–1 Valencies FC 12:00pm
Ajax Pisuvar FC 2–0 Maxford FC 3:00pm
Super-Mare AFC 0–3 FC Menomonie 3:00pm
Cadott United 2–1 Nyancato FC 7:00pm

Series B-Coastal
Ellesmere United 1–0 AFC Cleveland 12:00pm
Beaconsfield Old Boys 2–1 Hallie FC 12:00pm
Bledia Arba FC 4–4 FC Tim City 3:00pm
Altoona FC 2–2 Kingsville FC 7:00pm

Series B-North
Springfield United 3–2 Eau Claire United 12:00pm
Tilden United 1–1 Port and Nelson Glory 12:00pm
Sporting Eau Claire 1–0 Bryxen City FC 3:00pm
Chad City Kickers 0–4 Juggzy FC 7:00pm

Series B-Northwest
Huntington Yorkers FC 0–3 FC Stade-Ulani 12:00pm
Tamarindia Exiles FC 5–0 SHAAS Tempala FC 12:00pm
South Liverpool FC 0–1 Darmen City United 12:00pm
FC Carmadin Liverpool 1–2 Mansfield United FC 3:00pm
Guard FC 4–0 Exiles of Time United 7:00pm

Series B-South
Saint-Louis FC 2–1 Metro FC 12:00pm
Racing Johnho 2–1 Austin FC 12:00pm
Starburg FC 1–0 Bloomer Brewing FC 12:00pm
Southern FC 1–1 Yalvore Olympics 3:00pm
SC Times 3–0 Violet Crown FC 7:00pm

Series B-Southeast
Kalenda Petrol FC 2–1 Kalenda National FC 12:00pm
Rogerton United 3–0 Kalenda United 12:00pm
Hispania Rogerton 1–3 CF Sudeste 12:00pm
Rogerton Railroad FC 1–2 FC Kalenda 12:00pm
Portes Ava FC 2–0 Portes Ava United 3:00pm
Chavarría Petrolero 4–0 Rogerton Rebels FC 3:00pm
Portes Ava Winemakers FC 1–0 Dynamo Bucuresti 7:00pm

Series B-West
Hendricks City Kickers 1–4 Jim Falls Marksmen 12:00pm
Ironopolis SC 1–1 Stanley United FC 12:00pm
FC Eric City 2–0 Royal Romanopolis 12:00pm
Kingston Gardens FC 1–1 Nauti FC 12:00pm
Leicester Square FC 1–1 Rotashen FC 3:00pm
Lionsgate Dutch Lions FC 0–0 High Point FC 3:00pm
FC Valleyboys 1–0 Haiti Border Dogs 7:00pm

Series Y
Project Olimpo Darmen 0–1 Menomonie United U-19 12:00pm
Lionsgate Dutch Lions FC U-19 0–1 Scott City FC U-19 12:00pm
Eau Claire United U-19 4–1 Sterling City United U-19 12:00pm
RB Maidenhead U-19 1–2 Atlético Augusta U-19 12:00pm
Seacoast United SC U-19 1–0 Royal PFC U-19 3:00pm
Ajax Pisuvar FC U-19 0–2 Chippewa Valley United FC U-19 7:00pm
Wednesday, March 12, 2042
Youth Cup
Royal PFC U-19 1–0 Turoki Tide (VIL) 7:30pm DBC1
Saturday, March 15, 2042
National Cup: Quarterfinals
Sportklub Palerma 2–0 Rogerton Valladar CF 7:00pm DBC1
Hugh Town Millionaires 3–1 Huntington Yorkers FC 7:00pm DARBS
Metro Police FC 3–5 MTK Kingsville 7:00pm DBC2
Lionsgate Dutch Lions FC 0–2 Scott City FC 7:00pm DBCSports
Saturday, March 22, 2042
Series A
MTK Kingsville 1–0 Brady City United 12:00pm DBC1
Hugh Town Millionaires 3–1 Lynx FC 12:00pm DBC2
Club Jim Falls 7–3 Sporting Rigerata United 12:00pm DBCSports
OGC Nauti 1–1 Royal PFC 12:00pm DARBSSports
Bloomer FC 1–1 IFK Liverpool United 12:00pm DARBS
Johnho United 0–1 Rogerton Whitecaps 3:00pm DARBS
Sterling City United 0–1 Rushmore United 3:00pm DBCSports
Atlético Augusta 1–0 Brham United 3:00pm DBC2
Yalvore United 2–1 Upper Township FC 3:00pm DARBSSports
Tempala United Saints 0–1 Rogerton Valladar CF 3:00pm DBC1
Scott City FC 2–3 Sportklub Palerma 7:00pm DBC1
Chippewa Valley United FC 2–3 Olympique Chuckio 7:00pm DBCSports
RCD Peterborough Energy 1–3 RB Maidenhead 7:00pm DARBS
Romanopolis United 2–0 Chuckio FC 7:00pm DBC2

Series B-Capital
Buckingham AFC 2–2 Excelsior Buckingham 12:00pm
Buckingham Municipal FC 4–1 Suburban Warriors 12:00pm
Scott City AC 1–2 Metro Police FC 3:00pm
AFC Scott City 1–0 Electrica United 7:00pm

Series B-Central
Vogler City Force 2–1 Cadott United 12:00pm
Nyancato FC 3–0 Super-Mare AFC 12:00pm
FC Menomonie 0–1 Ajax Pisuvar FC 12:00pm
Maxford FC 2–2 Menomonie United 12:00pm
Valencies FC 1–1 Vogler City FC 3:00pm
2011 Menomonie 1–0 Cialis FC 3:00pm
Rural Amateurs FC 0–1 North Bloomer United 7:00pm

Series B-Coastal
Kingsville FC 1–2 Bledia Arba FC 12:00pm
FC Tim City 3–3 Beaconsfield Old Boys 12:00pm
Hallie FC 1–2 Ellesmere United 3:00pm
AFC Cleveland 0–1 Brady City FC 7:00pm

Series B-North
Juggzy FC 0–0 Sporting Eau Claire 12:00pm
Bryxen City FC 0–0 Tilden United 3:00pm
Port and Nelson Glory 3–2 Springfield United 7:00pm

Series B-Northwest
Exiles of Time United 3–1 FC Carmadin Liverpool 12:00pm
Mansfield United FC 4–0 South Liverpool FC 12:00pm
Darmen City United 3–1 Tamarindia Exiles FC 12:00pm
SHAAS Tempala FC 1–1 CF United Cotdelapomais 3:00pm
FC Stade-Ulani 0–1 Liverpool Dockers AFC 7:00pm

Series B-South
Violet Crown FC 0–1 Southern FC 12:00pm
Yalvore Olympics 0–2 Starburg FC 12:00pm
Bloomer Brewing FC 3–1 Racing Johnho 12:00pm
Austin FC 1–2 Johnho City 3:00pm
Metro FC 1–1 FC Sete 7:00pm

Series B-Southeast
Kalenda National FC 1–1 Portes Ava Winemakers FC 12:00pm
Dynamo Bucuresti 1–3 Chavarría Petrolero 12:00pm
Rogerton Rebels FC 0–2 Portes Ava FC 12:00pm
Portes Ava United 0–1 Rogerton Railroad FC 12:00pm
FC Kalenda 3–2 Hispania Rogerton 3:00pm
CF Sudeste 0–1 Rogerton United 3:00pm
Kalenda United 1–1 Kalenda Petrol FC 7:00pm

Series B-West
Jim Falls Marksmen 1–1 FC Valleyboys 12:00pm
Haiti Border Dogs 1–3 Lionsgate Dutch Lions FC 12:00pm
High Point FC 3–0 Leicester Square FC 12:00pm
Rotashen FC 3–1 Kingston Gardens FC 12:00pm
Nauti FC 1–3 FC Eric City 3:00pm
Royal Romanopolis 1–1 Ironopolis SC 3:00pm
Stanley United FC 2–1 Hendricks City Kickers 7:00pm

Series Y
Chippewa Valley United FC U-19 1–0 Seacoast United SC U-19 12:00pm
Royal PFC U-19 4–0 RB Maidenhead U-19 12:00pm
Atlético Augusta U-19 1–1 Eau Claire United U-19 12:00pm
Sterling City United U-19 1–0 Lionsgate Dutch Lions FC U-19 12:00pm
Scott City FC U-19 4–1 Project Olimpo Darmen 3:00pm
Menomonie United U-19 2–2 Romanopolis United U-19 7:00pm

Series W-Final
Huntington Yorkers FC Women 2–3 Upper Township FC Women 7:00pm DARBSSports
Saturday, March 29, 2042
Series A
Chuckio FC 2–0 MTK Kingsville 12:00pm DBC2
RB Maidenhead 2–4 Romanopolis United 12:00pm DBCSports
Olympique Chuckio 2–0 RCD Peterborough Energy 12:00pm DARBSSports
Sportklub Palerma 1–1 Chippewa Valley United FC 12:00pm DARBS
Rogerton Valladar CF 0–1 Scott City FC 12:00pm DBC1
Upper Township FC 1–2 Tempala United Saints 3:00pm DARBS
Brham United 2–1 Yalvore United 3:00pm DARBSSports
Rushmore United 1–1 Atlético Augusta 3:00pm DBC2
Rogerton Whitecaps 2–3 Sterling City United 3:00pm DBC1
IFK Liverpool United 2–2 Johnho United 3:00pm DBCSports
Royal PFC 1–1 Bloomer FC 7:00pm DBCSports
Sporting Rigerata United 0–2 OGC Nauti 7:00pm DARBS
Lynx FC 3–2 Club Jim Falls 7:00pm DBC2
Brady City United 0–2 Hugh Town Millionaires 7:00pm DBC1

Series B-Capital
Electrica United 3–1 Scott City AC 12:00pm
Metro Police FC 2–0 Buckingham Municipal FC 12:00pm
Suburban Warriors 1–3 Buckingham AFC 3:00pm
Excelsior Buckingham 0–2 Café FC 7:00pm

Series B-Central
Rural Amateurs FC 2–2 Vogler City Force 12:00pm
North Bloomer United 1–2 2011 Menomonie 12:00pm
Cialis FC 4–1 Valencies FC 12:00pm
Vogler City FC 2–0 Maxford FC 12:00pm
Menomonie United 2–1 FC Menomonie 3:00pm
Ajax Pisuvar FC 2–1 Nyancato FC 3:00pm
Super-Mare AFC 0–4 Cadott United 7:00pm

Series B-Coastal
Berbari FC 0–1 AFC Cleveland 12:00pm
Brady City FC 1–1 Hallie FC 12:00pm
Ellesmere United 2–1 FC Tim City 12:00pm
Beaconsfield Old Boys 2–3 Kingsville FC 3:00pm
Bledia Arba FC 2–2 Altoona FC 7:00pm

Series B-North
Springfield United 1–2 Bryxen City FC 12:00pm
Tilden United 0–1 Juggzy FC 3:00pm
Sporting Eau Claire 2–1 Chad City Kickers 7:00pm

Series B-Northwest
Huntington Yorkers FC 2–0 SHAAS Tempala FC 12:00pm
CF United Cotdelapomais 1–3 Darmen City United 12:00pm
Tamarindia Exiles FC 3–2 Mansfield United FC 12:00pm
South Liverpool FC 0–1 Exiles of Time United 3:00pm
FC Carmadin Liverpool 2–2 Guard FC 7:00pm

Series B-South
Saint-Louis FC 0–3 Austin FC 12:00pm
Johnho City 2–1 Bloomer Brewing FC 12:00pm
Racing Johnho 1–2 Yalvore Olympics 12:00pm
Starburg FC 1–2 Violet Crown FC 3:00pm
Southern FC 3–3 SC Times 7:00pm

Series B-Southeast
Kalenda United 2–1 Kalenda National FC 12:00pm
Kalenda Petrol FC 1–1 CF Sudeste 12:00pm
Rogerton United 3–2 FC Kalenda 12:00pm
Hispania Rogerton 3–2 Portes Ava United 12:00pm
Rogerton Railroad FC 1–2 Rogerton Rebels FC 3:00pm
Portes Ava FC 5–3 Dynamo Bucuresti 3:00pm
Chavarría Petrolero 2–4 Portes Ava Winemakers FC 7:00pm

Series B-West
Stanley United FC 1–4 Jim Falls Marksmen 12:00pm
Hendricks City Kickers 1–1 Royal Romanopolis 12:00pm
Ironopolis SC 1–2 Nauti FC 12:00pm
FC Eric City 3–1 Rotashen FC 12:00pm
Kingston Gardens FC 4–0 High Point FC 3:00pm
Leicester Square FC 2–1 Haiti Border Dogs 3:00pm
Lionsgate Dutch Lions FC 1–2 FC Valleyboys 7:00pm DARBSSports

Series Y
Romanopolis United U-19 1–2 Scott City FC U-19 12:00pm
Project Olimpo Darmen 3–3 Sterling City United U-19 12:00pm
Lionsgate Dutch Lions FC U-19 1–1 Atlético Augusta U-19 12:00pm
Eau Claire United U-19 1–0 Royal PFC U-19 12:00pm
RB Maidenhead U-19 0–1 Chippewa Valley United FC U-19 3:00pm
Seacoast United SC U-19 2–0 Ajax Pisuvar FC U-19 7:00pm
League Tables

Series A Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Sterling City United 23 17 4 2 36 12 +24 55
2 Atlético Augusta 23 12 9 2 39 22 +17 45
3 Hugh Town Millionaires 23 12 9 2 37 25 +12 45
4 Lynx FC 23 14 2 7 47 33 +14 44
5 Chuckio FC 23 12 5 6 37 24 +13 41
6 Brham United 23 12 5 6 39 28 +11 41
7 Romanopolis United 23 11 6 6 40 24 +16 39
8 Olympique Chuckio 23 11 6 6 41 33 +8 39
9 Scott City FC 23 11 5 7 28 31 −3 38
10 MTK Kingsville 23 10 7 6 35 22 +13 37
11 Rogerton Valladar CF 23 9 6 8 29 22 +7 33
12 Bloomer FC 23 9 6 8 35 29 +6 33
13 Tempala United Saints 23 8 7 8 40 39 +1 31
14 Rogerton Whitecaps 23 8 7 8 33 32 +1 31
15 OGC Nauti 23 8 7 8 30 37 −7 31
16 Sporting Rigerata United 23 8 6 9 41 37 +4 30
17 Club Jim Falls 23 8 6 9 44 41 +3 30
18 Sportklub Palerma 23 7 9 7 31 30 +1 30
19 Rushmore United 23 7 5 11 27 41 −14 26
20 Chippewa Valley United FC 23 5 10 8 32 36 −4 25
21 IFK Liverpool United 23 4 13 6 25 29 −4 25
22 Johnho United 23 6 7 10 24 35 −11 25
23 Royal PFC 23 4 9 10 33 43 −10 21
24 RB Maidenhead 23 4 7 12 31 40 −9 19
25 Yalvore United 23 5 4 14 16 31 −15 19
26 Upper Township FC 23 5 2 16 26 47 −21 17
27 Brady City United 23 4 4 15 18 41 −23 16
28 RCD Peterborough Energy 23 1 7 15 16 46 −30 10

Series B-Capital Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Café FC 13 9 2 2 27 14 +13 29
2 Scott City AC 16 9 1 6 30 20 +10 28
3 Buckingham Municipal FC 15 7 4 4 26 19 +7 25
4 Electrica United 13 7 3 3 28 18 +10 24
5 Metro Police FC 13 7 2 4 20 15 +5 23
6 AFC Scott City 16 6 2 8 23 23 0 20
7 Excelsior Buckingham 14 4 4 6 22 27 −5 16
8 Buckingham AFC 14 4 3 7 19 25 −6 15
9 Suburban Warriors 14 0 1 13 7 41 −34 1

Series B-Central Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Ajax Pisuvar FC 23 20 3 0 54 16 +38 63
2 Vogler City Force 23 12 6 5 42 24 +18 42
3 Cadott United 23 12 5 6 53 28 +25 41
4 Menomonie United 23 11 7 5 34 26 +8 40
5 Vogler City FC 23 9 8 6 34 26 +8 35
6 North Bloomer United 23 10 5 8 30 31 −1 35
7 Nyancato FC 23 10 2 11 31 32 −1 32
8 2011 Menomonie 23 8 4 11 31 36 −5 28
9 Rural Amateurs FC 23 8 4 11 32 48 −16 28
10 FC Menomonie 23 6 5 12 27 38 −11 23
11 Cialis FC 23 7 1 15 35 45 −10 22
12 Maxford FC 23 5 7 11 21 34 −13 22
13 Valencies FC 23 4 9 10 24 40 −16 21
14 Super-Mare AFC 23 3 6 14 20 44 −24 15

Series B-Coastal Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Seacoast United SC 17 12 3 2 35 13 +22 39
2 Ellesmere United 17 12 2 3 27 15 +12 38
3 Bledia Arba FC 18 8 7 3 30 23 +7 31
4 FC Tim City 17 8 3 6 29 26 +3 27
5 AFC Cleveland 19 7 4 8 29 24 +5 25
6 Berbari FC 17 6 5 6 20 17 +3 23
7 Beaconsfield Old Boys 18 6 4 8 26 33 −7 22
8 Brady City FC 17 5 3 9 16 21 −5 18
9 Kingsville FC 17 5 2 10 19 35 −16 17
10 Hallie FC 18 4 4 10 23 31 −8 16
11 Altoona FC 17 2 5 10 17 33 −16 11

Series B-North Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Springfield United 11 7 1 3 27 14 +13 22
2 Port and Nelson Glory 14 6 4 4 21 14 +7 22
3 Juggzy FC 13 6 2 5 22 16 +6 20
4 Eau Claire United 14 5 5 4 24 24 0 20
5 Tilden United 12 4 6 2 14 9 +5 18
6 Chad City Kickers 12 4 4 4 16 22 −6 16
7 Sporting Eau Claire 12 4 3 5 15 23 −8 15
8 Bryxen City FC 14 1 3 10 11 28 −17 6

Series B-Northwest Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Darmen City United 19 12 4 3 34 15 +19 40
2 Exiles of Time United 19 12 2 5 24 20 +4 38
3 Guard FC 19 10 7 2 38 17 +21 37
4 CF United Cotdelapomais 19 10 3 6 31 20 +11 33
5 Liverpool Dockers AFC 19 10 2 7 32 23 +9 32
6 Huntington Yorkers FC 19 9 5 5 34 26 +8 32
7 Tamarindia Exiles FC 19 8 3 8 35 30 +5 27
8 Mansfield United FC 19 7 6 6 31 29 +2 27
9 FC Stade-Ulani 20 8 3 9 28 26 +2 27
10 South Liverpool FC 20 2 6 12 16 38 −22 12
11 SHAAS Tempala FC 20 1 6 13 17 45 −28 9
12 FC Carmadin Liverpool 20 2 3 15 18 49 −31 9

Series B-South Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Bloomer Brewing FC 19 14 0 5 35 22 +13 42
2 Starburg FC 20 10 4 6 27 20 +7 34
3 Austin FC 20 10 3 7 37 23 +14 33
4 Violet Crown FC 19 9 3 7 31 26 +5 30
5 Saint-Louis FC 19 9 3 7 28 30 −2 30
6 Southern FC 20 8 5 7 29 30 −1 29
7 Racing Johnho 19 8 3 8 28 27 +1 27
8 SC Times 19 8 3 8 28 28 0 27
9 Johnho City 19 8 3 8 20 21 −1 27
10 Metro FC 20 5 8 7 22 24 −2 23
11 FC Sete 19 3 5 11 18 31 −13 14
12 Yalvore Olympics 19 3 2 14 18 39 −21 11

Series B-Southeast Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Rogerton United 23 16 5 2 48 20 +28 53
2 FC Kalenda 23 16 3 4 53 25 +28 51
3 Hispania Rogerton 23 15 1 7 49 33 +16 46
4 Portes Ava FC 23 14 2 7 40 29 +11 44
5 Rogerton Rebels FC 23 12 4 7 33 26 +7 40
6 Chavarría Petrolero 23 9 7 7 40 28 +12 34
7 Rogerton Railroad FC 23 10 3 10 34 38 −4 33
8 Kalenda Petrol FC 23 8 7 8 33 39 −6 31
9 Portes Ava Winemakers FC 23 8 6 9 33 39 −6 30
10 Kalenda National FC 23 6 8 9 22 33 −11 26
11 Kalenda United 23 6 6 11 35 42 −7 24
12 CF Sudeste 23 5 4 14 22 35 −13 19
13 Portes Ava United 23 4 2 17 22 47 −25 14
14 Dynamo Bucuresti 23 1 4 18 18 48 −30 7

Series B-West Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 FC Valleyboys 23 13 9 1 39 20 +19 48
2 Lionsgate Dutch Lions FC 23 13 5 5 40 27 +13 44
3 FC Eric City 23 8 10 5 33 29 +4 34
4 Nauti FC 23 9 7 7 34 33 +1 34
5 High Point FC 23 10 3 10 32 32 0 33
6 Haiti Border Dogs 23 9 3 11 32 29 +3 30
7 Leicester Square FC 23 8 6 9 28 34 −6 30
8 Rotashen FC 23 7 8 8 28 34 −6 29
9 Stanley United FC 23 9 2 12 28 42 −14 29
10 Jim Falls Marksmen 23 7 7 9 36 32 +4 28
11 Kingston Gardens FC 23 7 7 9 32 34 −2 28
12 Hendricks City Kickers 23 6 9 8 35 35 0 27
13 Ironopolis SC 23 4 10 9 28 35 −7 22
14 Royal Romanopolis 23 5 6 12 24 33 −9 21

Series Y Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Royal PFC U-19 21 15 2 4 40 13 +27 47
2 Eau Claire United U-19 21 13 5 3 41 22 +19 44
3 Menomonie United U-19 21 13 5 3 37 18 +19 44
4 Chippewa Valley United FC U-19 21 14 1 6 36 25 +11 43
5 Scott City FC U-19 22 12 3 7 44 29 +15 39
6 Atlético Augusta U-19 21 11 4 6 42 30 +12 37
7 Romanopolis United U-19 21 9 2 10 23 30 −7 29
8 Project Olimpo Darmen 21 6 6 9 29 38 −9 24
9 Ajax Pisuvar FC U-19 21 6 5 10 28 34 −6 23
10 Lionsgate Dutch Lions FC U-19 21 6 3 12 21 29 −8 21
11 Sterling City United U-19 21 5 3 13 18 36 −18 18
12 Seacoast United SC U-19 22 3 4 15 21 46 −25 13
13 RB Maidenhead U-19 22 2 3 17 14 44 −30 9

DCAA: Big 8 Conference Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Tim City University 14 10 1 3 33 19 +14 31
2 Scott City University 14 8 4 2 24 10 +14 28
3 University of Eau Claire 14 7 4 3 25 15 +10 25
4 Scott City State 14 5 5 4 17 18 −1 20
5 Brady City University 14 4 4 6 18 22 −4 16
6 Darmen Military Academy 14 4 3 7 15 17 −2 15
7 Tim City State 14 3 3 8 13 25 −12 12
8 Brham State 14 1 4 9 15 34 −19 7

DCAA: Metropolitan Athletic Conference Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 University of Science 12 8 3 1 25 14 +11 27
2 University of Greater Darmen 12 7 2 3 23 15 +8 23
3 Institute of Meteorology 12 7 1 4 20 14 +6 22
4 Darmen University 12 6 3 3 22 13 +9 21
5 Darmen National University 12 4 0 8 18 26 −8 12
6 Institute of Communications Engineering 12 2 3 7 12 22 −10 9
7 Institute of People Studies 12 1 2 9 11 27 −16 5

DCAA: Northern Athletic Conference Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 University of Tilden 12 6 5 1 27 10 +17 23
2 National Fire Academy 12 6 5 1 18 11 +7 23
3 National Christian University 12 5 6 1 25 11 +14 21
4 National Gendarmerie Training Academy 12 6 3 3 26 19 +7 21
5 National Park Service Rangers Academy 12 3 4 5 16 18 −2 13
6 University of Liverpool 12 2 3 7 8 24 −16 9
7 University of Darmen City 12 0 2 10 4 31 −27 2

DCAA: Southern Athletic Conference Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Maxford University 12 9 3 0 25 10 +15 30
2 University of Lionsgate 12 8 0 4 25 16 +9 24
3 Nyancato Institute 12 6 4 2 19 13 +6 22
4 Scott City University-Oldtown 12 6 2 4 19 14 +5 20
5 National Institute of Tropical Diseases 12 2 3 7 16 19 −3 9
6 University of Rogerton 12 2 3 7 14 19 −5 9
7 Science Academy 12 0 3 9 7 34 −27 3

Series W-Northwest Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 IFK Liverpool United Women 10 6 1 3 20 12 +8 19
2 Huntington Yorkers FC Women 10 4 4 2 18 13 +5 16
3 Sportklub Palerma Women 10 5 1 4 17 16 +1 16
4 Café FC Women 10 4 2 4 18 16 +2 14
5 Chippewa Valley United FC Women 10 3 2 5 13 18 −5 11
6 Springfield United Women 10 2 2 6 10 21 −11 8

Series W-Northeast Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Berbari FC Women 10 4 3 3 21 19 +2 15
2 Upper Township FC Women 10 4 3 3 16 16 0 15
3 Seacoast United SC Women 10 4 3 3 13 13 0 15
4 Eau Claire United Women 10 3 4 3 15 19 −4 13
5 Sterling City United Women 10 2 5 3 18 17 +1 11
6 RB Maidenhead Women 10 2 4 4 17 16 +1 10

Series W-Central Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Ajax Pisuvar FC Women 10 8 1 1 19 6 +13 25
2 Scott City FC Women 10 7 0 3 17 15 +2 21
3 Brham United Women 10 4 3 3 15 14 +1 15
4 Royal PFC Women 10 3 1 6 12 16 −4 10
5 MTK Kingsville Women 10 2 2 6 8 16 −8 8
6 Romanopolis United Women 10 2 1 7 18 22 −4 7

Series W-South Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Lionsgate Dutch Lions FC Women 8 6 1 1 17 7 +10 19
2 Rogerton United Women 8 4 1 3 10 9 +1 13
3 Johnho United Women 8 3 2 3 16 14 +2 11
4 Atlético Augusta Women 8 2 2 4 12 16 −4 8
5 Chuckio FC Women 8 1 2 5 5 14 −9 5
The Republic of Darmen
President: Sebastian Elliott (NLP) | Capital: Scott City | Population: 10.6 mil | Demonym: Darmeni | Trigramme: DAR
Factbook (WIP) | Encylopedia | Domestic Sports Newswire
Champions: CoH 51, CR 13, GCF Test 9, GCF Test 13, WBC 25, QWC 7 Runners-up: CoH 53, CR 10, GCF Test 11, T20C 2, T20C 4, RLWC 10, WBC 42
Third: CR 20, T20C 10, RLWC 20, RLWC 22, R7WC 4, WBC 21, BC 6 Host: CR 9, RWC 18, RWC 26, RWC 35, RLWC 12, RLWC 18, RLWC 22, BC 6, BC 10, WVE 4

User avatar
Darmen
Negotiator
 
Posts: 7485
Founded: Jan 16, 2011
Moralistic Democracy

Postby Darmen » Sat Jul 07, 2018 7:58 am

2041-42 Darmeni Football Season: Part 7

Wednesday, April 2, 2042
Youth Cup
Royal PFC U-19 1–0 Crisisbless (NPH) 7:30pm DBC1
Saturday, April 5, 2042
Series A
MTK Kingsville 3–0 Hugh Town Millionaires 12:00pm DBC1
Club Jim Falls 3–2 Brady City United 12:00pm DARBSSports
OGC Nauti 1–1 Lynx FC 12:00pm DBC2
Bloomer FC 0–0 Sporting Rigerata United 12:00pm DBCSports
Johnho United 2–2 Royal PFC 12:00pm DARBS
Sterling City United 3–0 IFK Liverpool United 3:00pm DBC1
Atlético Augusta 2–3 Rogerton Whitecaps 3:00pm DBC2
Yalvore United 1–2 Rushmore United 3:00pm DARBSSports
Tempala United Saints 2–0 Brham United 3:00pm DBCSports
Scott City FC 0–0 Upper Township FC 3:00pm DARBS
Chippewa Valley United FC 3–3 Rogerton Valladar CF 7:00pm DBC2
RCD Peterborough Energy 2–0 Sportklub Palerma 7:00pm DBCSports
Romanopolis United 2–1 Olympique Chuckio 7:00pm DBC1
Chuckio FC 1–2 RB Maidenhead 7:00pm DARBS

Series B-Capital
Café FC 2–1 Suburban Warriors 12:00pm
Buckingham AFC 1–4 Metro Police FC 3:00pm
Buckingham Municipal FC 0–4 Electrica United 7:00pm

Series B-Central
Vogler City Force 5–1 Super-Mare AFC 12:00pm
Cadott United 1–2 Ajax Pisuvar FC 12:00pm
Nyancato FC 0–2 Menomonie United 12:00pm
FC Menomonie 2–1 Vogler City FC 12:00pm
Maxford FC 2–2 Cialis FC 3:00pm
Valencies FC 2–1 North Bloomer United 3:00pm
2011 Menomonie 2–0 Rural Amateurs FC 7:00pm

Series B-Coastal
Altoona FC 1–0 Beaconsfield Old Boys 12:00pm
Kingsville FC 3–1 Ellesmere United 12:00pm
FC Tim City 1–1 Brady City FC 12:00pm
Hallie FC 3–3 Berbari FC 3:00pm
AFC Cleveland 1–0 Seacoast United SC 7:00pm

Series B-North
Chad City Kickers 0–0 Tilden United 3:00pm
Juggzy FC 1–4 Springfield United 7:00pm

Series B-Northwest
Guard FC 0–1 South Liverpool FC 12:00pm
Exiles of Time United 1–0 Tamarindia Exiles FC 12:00pm
Mansfield United FC 1–1 CF United Cotdelapomais 12:00pm
Darmen City United 3–0 Huntington Yorkers FC 3:00pm
SHAAS Tempala FC 1–3 Liverpool Dockers AFC 7:00pm DARBSSports

Series B-South
SC Times 0–1 Starburg FC 12:00pm
Violet Crown FC 3–0 Racing Johnho 12:00pm
Yalvore Olympics 1–1 Johnho City 12:00pm
Bloomer Brewing FC 1–2 Saint-Louis FC 3:00pm
Austin FC 2–2 FC Sete 7:00pm

Series B-Southeast
Kalenda National FC 1–2 Chavarría Petrolero 12:00pm
Portes Ava Winemakers FC 0–1 Portes Ava FC 12:00pm
Dynamo Bucuresti 1–1 Rogerton Railroad FC 12:00pm
Rogerton Rebels FC 2–1 Hispania Rogerton 12:00pm
Portes Ava United 1–2 Rogerton United 3:00pm
FC Kalenda 2–1 Kalenda Petrol FC 3:00pm
CF Sudeste 2–4 Kalenda United 7:00pm

Series B-West
Jim Falls Marksmen 1–4 Lionsgate Dutch Lions FC 12:00pm
FC Valleyboys 2–1 Leicester Square FC 12:00pm
Haiti Border Dogs 1–3 Kingston Gardens FC 12:00pm
High Point FC 1–0 FC Eric City 12:00pm
Rotashen FC 1–5 Ironopolis SC 3:00pm
Nauti FC 4–1 Hendricks City Kickers 3:00pm
Royal Romanopolis 0–0 Stanley United FC 7:00pm

Series Y
Ajax Pisuvar FC U-19 3–1 RB Maidenhead U-19 12:00pm
Chippewa Valley United FC U-19 1–1 Eau Claire United U-19 12:00pm
Royal PFC U-19 2–0 Lionsgate Dutch Lions FC U-19 12:00pm
Atlético Augusta U-19 4–1 Project Olimpo Darmen 12:00pm
Sterling City United U-19 0–4 Romanopolis United U-19 3:00pm
Scott City FC U-19 2–1 Menomonie United U-19 7:00pm
Saturday, April 12, 2042
Series A
RB Maidenhead 2–0 MTK Kingsville 12:00pm DBCSports
Olympique Chuckio 3–1 Chuckio FC 12:00pm DBC2
Sportklub Palerma 1–0 Romanopolis United 12:00pm DBC1
Rogerton Valladar CF 3–0 RCD Peterborough Energy 12:00pm DARBS
Upper Township FC 0–2 Chippewa Valley United FC 12:00pm DARBSSports
Brham United 2–3 Scott City FC 3:00pm DBCSports
Rushmore United 1–0 Tempala United Saints 3:00pm DARBS
Rogerton Whitecaps 1–0 Yalvore United 3:00pm DARBSSports
IFK Liverpool United 0–2 Atlético Augusta 3:00pm DBC1
Royal PFC 0–2 Sterling City United 3:00pm DBC2
Sporting Rigerata United 3–2 Johnho United 7:00pm DBCSports
Lynx FC 1–0 Bloomer FC 7:00pm DBC1
Brady City United 1–2 OGC Nauti 7:00pm DARBS
Hugh Town Millionaires 0–2 Club Jim Falls 7:00pm DBC2

Series B-Capital
Electrica United 1–1 Buckingham AFC 12:00pm
Metro Police FC 0–1 Café FC 3:00pm
Suburban Warriors 0–2 Excelsior Buckingham 7:00pm

Series B-Central
2011 Menomonie 0–1 Vogler City Force 12:00pm
Rural Amateurs FC 1–2 Valencies FC 12:00pm
North Bloomer United 2–0 Maxford FC 12:00pm
Cialis FC 1–1 FC Menomonie 12:00pm
Vogler City FC 2–2 Nyancato FC 3:00pm
Menomonie United 1–1 Cadott United 3:00pm
Ajax Pisuvar FC 3–0 Super-Mare AFC 7:00pm DARBSSports

Series B-Coastal
Seacoast United SC 1–0 Hallie FC 12:00pm
Berbari FC 3–1 FC Tim City 12:00pm
Brady City FC 3–1 Kingsville FC 12:00pm
Ellesmere United 1–1 Altoona FC 3:00pm
Beaconsfield Old Boys 1–2 Bledia Arba FC 7:00pm

Series B-North
Springfield United 3–1 Chad City Kickers 3:00pm
Tilden United 3–0 Sporting Eau Claire 7:00pm

Series B-Northwest
FC Stade-Ulani 2–1 SHAAS Tempala FC 12:00pm
Liverpool Dockers AFC 1–1 Darmen City United 12:00pm
Huntington Yorkers FC 0–0 Mansfield United FC 12:00pm
CF United Cotdelapomais 1–3 Exiles of Time United 12:00pm
Tamarindia Exiles FC 0–0 Guard FC 3:00pm
South Liverpool FC 3–0 FC Carmadin Liverpool 7:00pm

Series B-South
Metro FC 0–3 Austin FC 12:00pm
FC Sete 1–2 Bloomer Brewing FC 12:00pm
Saint-Louis FC 2–1 Yalvore Olympics 12:00pm
Johnho City 2–2 Violet Crown FC 12:00pm
Racing Johnho 2–0 SC Times 3:00pm
Starburg FC 5–0 Southern FC 7:00pm

Series B-Southeast
CF Sudeste 4–2 Kalenda National FC 12:00pm
Kalenda United 2–1 FC Kalenda 12:00pm
Kalenda Petrol FC 1–1 Portes Ava United 12:00pm
Rogerton United 2–1 Rogerton Rebels FC 12:00pm
Hispania Rogerton 5–0 Dynamo Bucuresti 3:00pm
Rogerton Railroad FC 3–1 Portes Ava Winemakers FC 3:00pm
Portes Ava FC 3–0 Chavarría Petrolero 7:00pm

Series B-West
Royal Romanopolis 0–1 Jim Falls Marksmen 12:00pm
Stanley United FC 0–2 Nauti FC 12:00pm
Hendricks City Kickers 1–3 Rotashen FC 12:00pm
Ironopolis SC 0–2 High Point FC 12:00pm
FC Eric City 0–0 Haiti Border Dogs 3:00pm
Kingston Gardens FC 2–2 FC Valleyboys 3:00pm
Leicester Square FC 0–0 Lionsgate Dutch Lions FC 7:00pm

Series Y
Menomonie United U-19 4–0 Sterling City United U-19 12:00pm
Romanopolis United U-19 0–0 Atlético Augusta U-19 12:00pm
Project Olimpo Darmen 0–2 Royal PFC U-19 12:00pm
Lionsgate Dutch Lions FC U-19 3–2 Chippewa Valley United FC U-19 12:00pm
Eau Claire United U-19 5–1 Ajax Pisuvar FC U-19 3:00pm
RB Maidenhead U-19 1–0 Seacoast United SC U-19 7:00pm
Saturday, April 19, 2042
National Cup: Semifinals
Sportklub Palerma 1–2 Hugh Town Millionaires 3:00pm DBC1
Scott City FC 0–5 MTK Kingsville 7:00pm DBC1

Series Y
Seacoast United SC U-19 0–1 Eau Claire United U-19 12:00pm DBC2
Ajax Pisuvar FC U-19 3–2 Lionsgate Dutch Lions FC U-19 12:00pm DARBSSports
Chippewa Valley United FC U-19 2–0 Project Olimpo Darmen 12:00pm DARBS
Royal PFC U-19 4–0 Romanopolis United U-19 12:00pm DBC1
Atlético Augusta U-19 0–1 Menomonie United U-19 12:00pm DBCSports
Sterling City United U-19 0–4 Scott City FC U-19 3:00pm DBC2
Friday, April 25, 2042
Youth Cup
Royal PFC U-19 1–0 Transit Authority SC (NFX) 7:30pm DBC1
Saturday, April 26, 2042
Series B-Capital
Excelsior Buckingham 3–1 Metro Police FC 3:00pm
Café FC 3–0 Electrica United 7:00pm DBC2

Series B-Central
Vogler City Force 1–1 Ajax Pisuvar FC 12:00pm DBC1
Super-Mare AFC 2–3 Menomonie United 12:00pm
Cadott United 2–1 Vogler City FC 12:00pm
Nyancato FC 2–1 Cialis FC 12:00pm
FC Menomonie 4–3 North Bloomer United 3:00pm DARBS
Maxford FC 3–3 Rural Amateurs FC 3:00pm
Valencies FC 1–1 2011 Menomonie 7:00pm

Series B-Coastal
Bledia Arba FC 1–2 Ellesmere United 12:00pm DBC2
Altoona FC 1–3 Brady City FC 12:00pm
Kingsville FC 4–0 Berbari FC 3:00pm
FC Tim City 1–1 Seacoast United SC 7:00pm DBC1

Series B-North
Sporting Eau Claire 0–4 Springfield United 7:00pm DBCSports

Series B-Northwest
FC Carmadin Liverpool 0–3 Tamarindia Exiles FC 12:00pm
Guard FC 3–3 CF United Cotdelapomais 12:00pm
Exiles of Time United 0–3 Huntington Yorkers FC 12:00pm
Mansfield United FC 2–0 Liverpool Dockers AFC 3:00pm DBC1
Darmen City United 3–0 FC Stade-Ulani 7:00pm DARBS

Series B-South
Southern FC 2–4 Racing Johnho 12:00pm
SC Times 0–3 Johnho City 12:00pm
Violet Crown FC 0–1 Saint-Louis FC 12:00pm
Yalvore Olympics 1–0 FC Sete 3:00pm
Bloomer Brewing FC 2–1 Metro FC 7:00pm DARBSSports

Series B-Southeast
Kalenda National FC 1–0 Portes Ava FC 12:00pm
Chavarría Petrolero 1–1 Rogerton Railroad FC 12:00pm
Portes Ava Winemakers FC 1–1 Hispania Rogerton 12:00pm
Dynamo Bucuresti 0–3 Rogerton United 12:00pm DBCSports
Rogerton Rebels FC 2–0 Kalenda Petrol FC 3:00pm DBC2
Portes Ava United 0–1 Kalenda United 3:00pm
FC Kalenda 2–2 CF Sudeste 7:00pm

Series B-West
Jim Falls Marksmen 0–1 Leicester Square FC 12:00pm
Lionsgate Dutch Lions FC 0–0 Kingston Gardens FC 12:00pm DARBS
FC Valleyboys 1–2 FC Eric City 12:00pm DARBSSports
Haiti Border Dogs 1–0 Ironopolis SC 12:00pm
High Point FC 3–1 Hendricks City Kickers 3:00pm DBCSports
Rotashen FC 1–0 Stanley United FC 3:00pm DARBSSports
Nauti FC 1–1 Royal Romanopolis 7:00pm
Monday, April 28, 2042
Youth Cup
Mar Sara FC (VAL) 4–2 Royal PFC U-19 7:30pm DBC1
Friday, May 2, 2042
Series A
Romanopolis United 2–1 Rogerton Valladar CF 7:30pm DBC1
Chuckio FC 1–2 Sportklub Palerma 7:30pm DBC2
RB Maidenhead 1–2 Olympique Chuckio 7:30pm DBCSports

Saturday, May 3, 2042
Series A
MTK Kingsville 1–0 Club Jim Falls 12:00pm DBC1
OGC Nauti 2–2 Hugh Town Millionaires 12:00pm DBCSports
Bloomer FC 2–0 Brady City United 12:00pm DARBSSports
Johnho United 2–1 Lynx FC 12:00pm DBC2
Sterling City United 1–0 Sporting Rigerata United 12:00pm DARBS
Atlético Augusta 7–0 Royal PFC 3:00pm DBCSports
Yalvore United 2–1 IFK Liverpool United 3:00pm DARBSSports
Tempala United Saints 2–2 Rogerton Whitecaps 3:00pm DBC1
Scott City FC 5–1 Rushmore United 3:00pm DBC2
Chippewa Valley United FC 2–1 Brham United 3:00pm DARBS
RCD Peterborough Energy 3–2 Upper Township FC 7:00pm DARBSSports

Series B Championship: Quarterfinals
Ajax Pisuvar FC 2–2 (3–3 AET) (1–3 pen.) FC Valleyboys 7:00pm DBC1
Rogerton United 1–1 (1–2 AET) Darmen City United 7:00pm DBC2
Café FC 2–1 Seacoast United SC 7:00pm DBCSports
Springfield United 5–0 Bloomer Brewing FC 7:00pm DARBS
Wednesday, May 7, 2042
Series B Championship: Semifinals
Café FC 1–2 FC Valleyboys 5:00pm DBC1
Springfield United 1–0 Darmen City United 7:30pm DBC1
Friday, May 9, 2042
Series A
Club Jim Falls 3–0 OGC Nauti 7:30pm DBC1

Saturday, May 10, 2042
Series A
Olympique Chuckio 1–1 MTK Kingsville 12:00pm DBC1
Sportklub Palerma 0–0 RB Maidenhead 12:00pm DARBSSports
Rogerton Valladar CF 1–1 Chuckio FC 12:00pm DBCSports
Upper Township FC 1–1 Romanopolis United 12:00pm DBC2
Brham United 4–1 RCD Peterborough Energy 12:00pm DARBS
Rushmore United 2–4 Chippewa Valley United FC 3:00pm DARBS
Rogerton Whitecaps 1–3 Scott City FC 3:00pm DBC2
IFK Liverpool United 1–2 Tempala United Saints 3:00pm DBCSports
Royal PFC 3–0 Yalvore United 3:00pm DARBSSports
Sporting Rigerata United 1–0 Atlético Augusta 3:00pm DBC1
Lynx FC 1–4 Sterling City United 7:00pm DBC1
Brady City United 2–3 Johnho United 7:00pm DARBSSports
Hugh Town Millionaires 1–0 Bloomer FC 7:00pm DARBS

Series B Championship: Promotion Final
Café FC 0–1 Darmen City United 7:00pm DBCSports

Series B Championship: Final
Springfield United 2–3 FC Valleyboys 7:00pm DBC2
Saturday, May 17, 2042
National Cup: Final
@ Stadio Rushmore, Johnho
MTK Kingsville 2–1 Hugh Town Millionaires 7:00pm DBC1
League Tables

Series A Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Sterling City United 27 21 4 2 46 13 +33 67 Champions, Champions' Cup, Copa de Campeones
2 Atlético Augusta 27 14 9 4 50 26 +24 51 Globe Cup
3 Hugh Town Millionaires 27 13 10 4 40 32 +8 49 Globe Cup
4 Lynx FC 27 15 3 9 51 40 +11 48 Globe Cup
5 Scott City FC 27 14 6 7 39 35 +4 48
6 Romanopolis United 27 13 7 7 45 28 +17 46
7 Olympique Chuckio 27 13 7 7 48 38 +10 46
8 MTK Kingsville 27 12 8 7 40 25 +15 44 Cygnus Cup
9 Brham United 27 13 5 9 46 36 +10 44
10 Chuckio FC 27 12 6 9 41 32 +9 42
11 Club Jim Falls 27 11 6 10 52 44 +8 39
12 Rogerton Valladar CF 27 10 8 9 37 28 +9 38
13 Tempala United Saints 27 10 8 9 46 43 +3 38
14 Rogerton Whitecaps 27 10 8 9 40 39 +1 38
15 Bloomer FC 27 10 7 10 37 31 +6 37
16 Sporting Rigerata United 27 10 7 10 45 40 +5 37
17 Sportklub Palerma 27 9 10 8 34 33 +1 37
18 OGC Nauti 27 9 9 9 35 44 −9 36
19 Chippewa Valley United FC 27 8 11 8 43 42 +1 35
20 Johnho United 27 8 8 11 33 43 −10 32
21 Rushmore United 27 9 5 13 33 51 −18 32
22 RB Maidenhead 27 6 8 13 36 43 −7 26
23 IFK Liverpool United 27 4 13 10 27 38 −11 25
24 Royal PFC 27 5 10 12 38 54 −16 25
25 Yalvore United 27 6 4 17 19 38 −19 22
26 Upper Township FC 27 5 4 18 29 53 −24 19 Relegated
27 Brady City United 27 4 4 19 23 51 −28 16 Relegated
28 RCD Peterborough Energy 27 3 7 17 22 55 −33 16 Relegated

Series B-Capital Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Café FC 16 12 2 2 33 15 +18 38 Capital Champions
2 Electrica United 16 8 4 4 33 22 +11 28
3 Scott City AC 16 9 1 6 30 20 +10 28
4 Metro Police FC 16 8 2 6 25 20 +5 26
5 Buckingham Municipal FC 16 7 4 5 26 23 +3 25
6 Excelsior Buckingham 16 6 4 6 27 28 −1 22
7 AFC Scott City 16 6 2 8 23 23 0 20
8 Buckingham AFC 16 4 4 8 21 30 −9 16
9 Suburban Warriors 16 0 1 15 8 45 −37 1

Series B-Central Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Ajax Pisuvar FC 26 22 4 0 60 18 +42 70 Central Champions
2 Vogler City Force 26 14 7 5 49 26 +23 49
3 Menomonie United 26 13 8 5 40 29 +11 47
4 Cadott United 26 13 6 7 57 32 +25 45
5 North Bloomer United 26 11 5 10 36 37 −1 38
6 Vogler City FC 26 9 9 8 38 32 +6 36
7 Nyancato FC 26 11 3 12 35 37 −2 36
8 2011 Menomonie 26 9 5 12 34 38 −4 32
9 FC Menomonie 26 8 6 12 34 43 −9 30
10 Rural Amateurs FC 26 8 5 13 36 55 −19 29
11 Valencies FC 26 6 10 10 29 43 −14 28
12 Cialis FC 26 7 3 16 39 50 −11 24
13 Maxford FC 26 5 9 12 26 41 −15 24
14 Super-Mare AFC 26 3 6 17 23 55 −32 15

Series B-Coastal Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Seacoast United SC 20 13 4 3 37 15 +22 43 Coastal Champions
2 Ellesmere United 20 13 3 4 31 20 +11 42
3 Bledia Arba FC 20 9 7 4 33 26 +7 34
4 FC Tim City 20 8 5 7 32 31 +1 29
5 AFC Cleveland 20 8 4 8 30 24 +6 28
6 Berbari FC 20 7 6 7 26 25 +1 27
7 Brady City FC 20 7 4 9 23 24 −1 25
8 Kingsville FC 20 7 2 11 27 39 −12 23
9 Beaconsfield Old Boys 20 6 4 10 27 36 −9 22
10 Hallie FC 20 4 5 11 26 35 −9 17
11 Altoona FC 20 3 6 11 20 37 −17 15

Series B-North Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Springfield United 14 10 1 3 38 16 +22 31 North Champions, Series B Champions' Cup, Promoted
2 Tilden United 14 5 7 2 17 9 +8 22
3 Port and Nelson Glory 14 6 4 4 21 14 +7 22
4 Juggzy FC 14 6 2 6 23 20 +3 20
5 Eau Claire United 14 5 5 4 24 24 0 20
6 Chad City Kickers 14 4 5 5 17 25 −8 17
7 Sporting Eau Claire 14 4 3 7 15 30 −15 15
8 Bryxen City FC 14 1 3 10 11 28 −17 6

Series B-Northwest Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Darmen City United 22 14 5 3 41 16 +25 47 Northwest Champions, Series B Champions' Cup, Promoted
2 Exiles of Time United 22 14 2 6 28 24 +4 44
3 Guard FC 22 10 9 3 41 21 +20 39
4 Liverpool Dockers AFC 22 11 3 8 36 27 +9 36
5 Huntington Yorkers FC 22 10 6 6 37 29 +8 36
6 CF United Cotdelapomais 22 10 5 7 36 27 +9 35
7 Mansfield United FC 22 8 8 6 34 30 +4 32
8 Tamarindia Exiles FC 22 9 4 9 38 31 +7 31
9 FC Stade-Ulani 22 9 3 10 30 30 0 30
10 South Liverpool FC 22 4 6 12 20 38 −18 18
11 SHAAS Tempala FC 22 1 6 15 19 50 −31 9
12 FC Carmadin Liverpool 22 2 3 17 18 55 −37 9

Series B-South Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Bloomer Brewing FC 22 16 0 6 40 26 +14 48 South Champions
2 Starburg FC 22 12 4 6 33 20 +13 40
3 Saint-Louis FC 22 12 3 7 33 32 +1 39
4 Austin FC 22 11 4 7 42 25 +17 37
5 Violet Crown FC 22 10 4 8 36 29 +7 34
6 Racing Johnho 22 10 3 9 34 32 +2 33
7 Johnho City 22 9 5 8 26 24 +2 32
8 Southern FC 22 8 5 9 31 39 −8 29
9 SC Times 22 8 3 11 28 34 −6 27
10 Metro FC 22 5 8 9 23 29 −6 23
11 FC Sete 22 3 6 13 21 36 −15 15
12 Yalvore Olympics 22 4 3 15 21 42 −21 15

Series B-Southeast Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Rogerton United 26 19 5 2 55 22 +33 62 Southeast Champions
2 FC Kalenda 26 17 4 5 58 30 +28 55
3 Hispania Rogerton 26 16 2 8 56 36 +20 50
4 Portes Ava FC 26 16 2 8 44 30 +14 50
5 Rogerton Rebels FC 26 14 4 8 38 29 +9 46
6 Chavarría Petrolero 26 10 8 8 43 33 +10 38
7 Rogerton Railroad FC 26 11 5 10 39 41 −2 38
8 Kalenda United 26 9 6 11 42 45 −3 33
9 Kalenda Petrol FC 26 8 8 10 35 44 −9 32
10 Portes Ava Winemakers FC 26 8 7 11 35 44 −9 31
11 Kalenda National FC 26 7 8 11 26 39 −13 29
12 CF Sudeste 26 6 5 15 30 43 −13 23
13 Portes Ava United 26 4 3 19 24 51 −27 15
14 Dynamo Bucuresti 26 1 5 20 19 57 −38 8

Series B-West Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 FC Valleyboys 26 14 10 2 44 25 +19 52 Series B Champions, West Champions, Series B Champions' Cup, Promoted
2 Lionsgate Dutch Lions FC 26 14 7 5 44 28 +16 49
3 High Point FC 26 13 3 10 38 33 +5 42
4 Nauti FC 26 11 8 7 41 35 +6 41
5 FC Eric City 26 9 11 6 35 31 +4 38
6 Rotashen FC 26 9 8 9 33 40 −7 35
7 Haiti Border Dogs 26 10 4 12 34 32 +2 34
8 Leicester Square FC 26 9 7 10 30 36 −6 34
9 Kingston Gardens FC 26 8 9 9 37 37 0 33
10 Jim Falls Marksmen 26 8 7 11 38 37 +1 31
11 Stanley United FC 26 9 3 14 28 45 −17 30
12 Hendricks City Kickers 26 6 9 11 38 45 −7 27
13 Ironopolis SC 26 5 10 11 33 39 −6 25
14 Royal Romanopolis 26 5 8 13 25 35 −10 23

Series Y Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Royal PFC U-19 24 18 2 4 48 13 +35 56 Champions, Youth Cup
2 Eau Claire United U-19 24 15 6 3 48 24 +24 51
3 Menomonie United U-19 24 15 5 4 43 20 +23 50
4 Chippewa Valley United FC U-19 24 15 2 7 41 29 +12 47
5 Scott City FC U-19 24 14 3 7 50 30 +20 45
6 Atlético Augusta U-19 24 12 5 7 46 32 +14 41
7 Romanopolis United U-19 24 10 3 11 27 34 −7 33
8 Ajax Pisuvar FC U-19 24 8 5 11 35 42 −7 29
9 Lionsgate Dutch Lions FC U-19 24 7 3 14 26 36 −10 24
10 Project Olimpo Darmen 24 6 6 12 30 46 −16 24
11 Sterling City United U-19 24 5 3 16 18 48 −30 18
12 Seacoast United SC U-19 24 3 4 17 21 48 −27 13
13 RB Maidenhead U-19 24 3 3 18 16 47 −31 12

DCAA: Big 8 Conference Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Tim City University 14 10 1 3 33 19 +14 31 Big 8 Champions
2 Scott City University 14 8 4 2 24 10 +14 28
3 University of Eau Claire 14 7 4 3 25 15 +10 25
4 Scott City State 14 5 5 4 17 18 −1 20
5 Brady City University 14 4 4 6 18 22 −4 16
6 Darmen Military Academy 14 4 3 7 15 17 −2 15
7 Tim City State 14 3 3 8 13 25 −12 12
8 Brham State 14 1 4 9 15 34 −19 7

DCAA: Metropolitan Athletic Conference Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 University of Science 12 8 3 1 25 14 +11 27 MAC Champions
2 University of Greater Darmen 12 7 2 3 23 15 +8 23
3 Institute of Meteorology 12 7 1 4 20 14 +6 22
4 Darmen University 12 6 3 3 22 13 +9 21
5 Darmen National University 12 4 0 8 18 26 −8 12
6 Institute of Communications Engineering 12 2 3 7 12 22 −10 9
7 Institute of People Studies 12 1 2 9 11 27 −16 5

DCAA: Northern Athletic Conference Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 University of Tilden 12 6 5 1 27 10 +17 23 DCAA Champions, NAC Champions
2 National Fire Academy 12 6 5 1 18 11 +7 23
3 National Christian University 12 5 6 1 25 11 +14 21
4 National Gendarmerie Training Academy 12 6 3 3 26 19 +7 21
5 National Park Service Rangers Academy 12 3 4 5 16 18 −2 13
6 University of Liverpool 12 2 3 7 8 24 −16 9
7 University of Darmen City 12 0 2 10 4 31 −27 2

DCAA: Southern Athletic Conference Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Maxford University 12 9 3 0 25 10 +15 30 SAC Champions
2 University of Lionsgate 12 8 0 4 25 16 +9 24
3 Nyancato Institute 12 6 4 2 19 13 +6 22
4 Scott City University-Oldtown 12 6 2 4 19 14 +5 20
5 National Institute of Tropical Diseases 12 2 3 7 16 19 −3 9
6 University of Rogerton 12 2 3 7 14 19 −5 9
7 Science Academy 12 0 3 9 7 34 −27 3

Series W-Northwest Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 IFK Liverpool United Women 10 6 1 3 20 12 +8 19 Northwest Champions
2 Huntington Yorkers FC Women 10 4 4 2 18 13 +5 16
3 Sportklub Palerma Women 10 5 1 4 17 16 +1 16
4 Café FC Women 10 4 2 4 18 16 +2 14
5 Chippewa Valley United FC Women 10 3 2 5 13 18 −5 11
6 Springfield United Women 10 2 2 6 10 21 −11 8

Series W-Northeast Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Berbari FC Women 10 4 3 3 21 19 +2 15 Northeast Champions
2 Upper Township FC Women 10 4 3 3 16 16 0 15 Series W Champions
3 Seacoast United SC Women 10 4 3 3 13 13 0 15
4 Eau Claire United Women 10 3 4 3 15 19 −4 13
5 Sterling City United Women 10 2 5 3 18 17 +1 11
6 RB Maidenhead Women 10 2 4 4 17 16 +1 10

Series W-Central Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Ajax Pisuvar FC Women 10 8 1 1 19 6 +13 25 Central Champions
2 Scott City FC Women 10 7 0 3 17 15 +2 21
3 Brham United Women 10 4 3 3 15 14 +1 15
4 Royal PFC Women 10 3 1 6 12 16 −4 10
5 MTK Kingsville Women 10 2 2 6 8 16 −8 8
6 Romanopolis United Women 10 2 1 7 18 22 −4 7

Series W-South Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Lionsgate Dutch Lions FC Women 8 6 1 1 17 7 +10 19 South Champions
2 Rogerton United Women 8 4 1 3 10 9 +1 13
3 Johnho United Women 8 3 2 3 16 14 +2 11
4 Atlético Augusta Women 8 2 2 4 12 16 −4 8
5 Chuckio FC Women 8 1 2 5 5 14 −9 5
The Republic of Darmen
President: Sebastian Elliott (NLP) | Capital: Scott City | Population: 10.6 mil | Demonym: Darmeni | Trigramme: DAR
Factbook (WIP) | Encylopedia | Domestic Sports Newswire
Champions: CoH 51, CR 13, GCF Test 9, GCF Test 13, WBC 25, QWC 7 Runners-up: CoH 53, CR 10, GCF Test 11, T20C 2, T20C 4, RLWC 10, WBC 42
Third: CR 20, T20C 10, RLWC 20, RLWC 22, R7WC 4, WBC 21, BC 6 Host: CR 9, RWC 18, RWC 26, RWC 35, RLWC 12, RLWC 18, RLWC 22, BC 6, BC 10, WVE 4

User avatar
Darmen
Negotiator
 
Posts: 7485
Founded: Jan 16, 2011
Moralistic Democracy

Postby Darmen » Mon Jul 09, 2018 9:51 pm

Darmeni Collegiate Gridiron League: 2038 Season

Friday, July 30, 2038
Preseason Top 10 Poll
#1 Tim City University 13-2
#2 Scott City University 11-4
#3 Darmen National University 10-4
#4 Scott City University-Oldtown 8-6
#5 Darmen Military Academy 12-1
#6 University of Lionsgate 9-4
#7 University of Greater Darmen 9-4
#8 Darmen University 7-6
#9 Institute of Communications Engineering 6-6
#10 Scott City State 6-6

DCGL: Big 8 Conference
#5 Darmen Military Academy 34–20 Tim City State
#2 Scott City University 7–0 #1 Tim City University
Brady City University 47–3 #10 Scott City State
University of Eau Claire 27–17 Brham State

DCGL: Metropolitan Athletic Conference
#7 University of Greater Darmen 33–13 #8 Darmen University
#9 Institute of Communications Engineering 35–10 Institute of Meteorology
#3 Darmen National University 19–10 University of Science
Institute of People Studies 10–32 #4 Scott City University-Oldtown

DCGL: National Athletic Conference
University of Tilden 0–17 University of Rogerton
Maxford University 34–10 National Fire Academy
National Park Service Rangers Academy 17–17 (17–24 OT) National Gendarmerie Training Academy
Nyancato Institute 9–13 #6 University of Lionsgate
Friday, August 6, 2038
Week 1 Top 10 Poll
#1 Scott City University 1-0
#2 Darmen National University 1-0
#3 Scott City University-Oldtown 1-0
#4 Darmen Military Academy 1-0
#5 University of Lionsgate 1-0
#6 Tim City University 0-1
#7 University of Greater Darmen 1-0
#8 Institute of Communications Engineering 1-0
#9 Brady City University 1-0
#10 Maxford University 1-0

DCGL: Big 8 Conference
Tim City State 23–10 Brham State
Scott City State 20–6 University of Eau Claire
#6 Tim City University 39–17 #9 Brady City University
#4 Darmen Military Academy 10–14 #1 Scott City University

DCGL: Metropolitan Athletic Conference
Darmen University 13–13 (19–16 OT) #3 Scott City University-Oldtown
University of Science 20–20 (23–26 OT) Institute of People Studies
Institute of Meteorology 10–17 #2 Darmen National University
#7 University of Greater Darmen 16–6 #8 Institute of Communications Engineering

DCGL: National Athletic Conference
University of Rogerton 6–20 #5 University of Lionsgate
National Gendarmerie Training Academy 20–15 Nyancato Institute
National Fire Academy 13–20 National Park Service Rangers Academy
University of Tilden 10–19 #10 Maxford University
Friday, August 13, 2038
Week 2 Top 10 Poll
#1 Scott City University 2-0
#2 Darmen National University 2-0
#3 University of Lionsgate 2-0
#4 Tim City University 1-1
#5 University of Greater Darmen 2-0
#6 Maxford University 2-0
#7 National Gendarmerie Training Academy 2-0
#8 Scott City University-Oldtown 1-1
#9 Darmen Military Academy 1-1
#10 Brady City University 1-1

DCGL: Big 8 Conference
#1 Scott City University 40–10 Tim City State
#10 Brady City University 10–30 #9 Darmen Military Academy
University of Eau Claire 10–36 #4 Tim City University
Brham State 7–30 Scott City State

DCGL: Metropolitan Athletic Conference
Institute of Communications Engineering 23–27 Darmen University
#2 Darmen National University 34–20 #5 University of Greater Darmen
Institute of People Studies 33–16 Institute of Meteorology
#8 Scott City University-Oldtown 17–10 University of Science

DCGL: National Athletic Conference
#6 Maxford University 47–13 University of Rogerton
National Park Service Rangers Academy 6–38 University of Tilden
Nyancato Institute 30–14 National Fire Academy
#3 University of Lionsgate 25–6 #7 National Gendarmerie Training Academy
Friday, August 20, 2038
Week 3 Top 10 Poll
#1 Scott City University 3-0
#2 Darmen National University 3-0
#3 University of Lionsgate 3-0
#4 Tim City University 2-1
#5 Maxford University 3-0
#6 Scott City University-Oldtown 2-1
#7 Darmen Military Academy 2-1
#8 Institute of People Studies 2-1
#9 Scott City State 2-1
#10 University of Greater Darmen 2-1

DCGL: Big 8 Conference
Tim City State 12–9 #9 Scott City State
#4 Tim City University 35–16 Brham State
#7 Darmen Military Academy 7–7 (13–10 OT) University of Eau Claire
#1 Scott City University 27–7 Brady City University

DCGL: Metropolitan Athletic Conference
Darmen University 12–10 University of Science
Institute of Meteorology 23–19 #6 Scott City University-Oldtown
#10 University of Greater Darmen 18–3 #8 Institute of People Studies
Institute of Communications Engineering 10–17 #2 Darmen National University

DCGL: National Athletic Conference
University of Rogerton 32–17 National Gendarmerie Training Academy
National Fire Academy 10–16 #3 University of Lionsgate
University of Tilden 10–26 Nyancato Institute
#5 Maxford University 37–3 National Park Service Rangers Academy
Friday, August 27, 2038
Week 4 Top 10 Poll
#1 Scott City University 4-0
#2 Darmen National University 4-0
#3 University of Lionsgate 4-0
#4 Tim City University 3-1
#5 Maxford University 4-0
#6 Darmen Military Academy 3-1
#7 University of Greater Darmen 3-1
#8 Darmen University 3-1
#9 Nyancato Institute 2-2
#10 Scott City University-Oldtown 2-2

DCGL: Big 8 Conference
Brady City University 13–0 Tim City State
University of Eau Claire 22–23 #1 Scott City University
Brham State 17–21 #6 Darmen Military Academy
Scott City State 7–24 #4 Tim City University

DCGL: Metropolitan Athletic Conference
#2 Darmen National University 30–7 #8 Darmen University
Institute of People Studies 3–10 Institute of Communications Engineering
#10 Scott City University-Oldtown 24–14 #7 University of Greater Darmen
University of Science 19–19 (29–37 OT) Institute of Meteorology

DCGL: National Athletic Conference
National Park Service Rangers Academy 10–51 University of Rogerton
#9 Nyancato Institute 16–21 #5 Maxford University
#3 University of Lionsgate 23–3 University of Tilden
National Gendarmerie Training Academy 13–14 National Fire Academy
Friday, September 3, 2038
Week 5 Top 10 Poll
#1 Scott City University 5-0
#2 Darmen National University 5-0
#3 University of Lionsgate 5-0
#4 Tim City University 4-1
#5 Maxford University 5-0
#6 Darmen Military Academy 4-1
#7 Scott City University-Oldtown 3-2
#8 University of Rogerton 3-2
#9 University of Greater Darmen 3-2
#10 Darmen University 3-2

DCGL: Big 8 Conference
Tim City State 6–35 #4 Tim City University
#6 Darmen Military Academy 19–7 Scott City State
#1 Scott City University 26–10 Brham State
Brady City University 33–18 University of Eau Claire

DCGL: Metropolitan Athletic Conference
#10 Darmen University 13–14 Institute of Meteorology
#9 University of Greater Darmen 27–17 University of Science
Institute of Communications Engineering 21–17 #7 Scott City University-Oldtown
#2 Darmen National University 30–17 Institute of People Studies

DCGL: National Athletic Conference
#8 University of Rogerton 6–0 National Fire Academy
University of Tilden 31–10 National Gendarmerie Training Academy
#5 Maxford University 10–23 #3 University of Lionsgate
National Park Service Rangers Academy 7–24 Nyancato Institute
Friday, September 10, 2038
Week 6 Top 10 Poll
#1 Scott City University 6-0
#2 Darmen National University 6-0
#3 University of Lionsgate 6-0
#4 Tim City University 5-1
#5 Darmen Military Academy 5-1
#6 University of Rogerton 4-2
#7 University of Greater Darmen 4-2
#8 Nyancato Institute 3-3
#9 Scott City University-Oldtown 3-3
#10 Maxford University 5-1

DCGL: Big 8 Conference
University of Eau Claire 16–20 Tim City State
Brham State 19–20 Brady City University
Scott City State 3–9 #1 Scott City University
#4 Tim City University 23–35 #5 Darmen Military Academy

DCGL: Metropolitan Athletic Conference
Institute of People Studies 13–26 Darmen University
#9 Scott City University-Oldtown 25–24 #2 Darmen National University
University of Science 17–34 Institute of Communications Engineering
Institute of Meteorology 10–20 #7 University of Greater Darmen

DCGL: National Athletic Conference
#8 Nyancato Institute 20–7 #6 University of Rogerton
#3 University of Lionsgate 26–0 National Park Service Rangers Academy
National Gendarmerie Training Academy 17–31 #10 Maxford University
National Fire Academy 9–31 University of Tilden
Friday, September 17, 2038
Week 7 Top 10 Poll
#1 Scott City University 7-0
#2 University of Lionsgate 7-0
#3 Darmen Military Academy 6-1
#4 University of Greater Darmen 5-2
#5 Nyancato Institute 4-3
#6 Scott City University-Oldtown 4-3
#7 Darmen National University 6-1
#8 Maxford University 6-1
#9 Tim City University 5-2
#10 Institute of Communications Engineering 4-3

DCGL: Big 8 Conference
Tim City State 3–16 #3 Darmen Military Academy
#9 Tim City University 16–21 #1 Scott City University
Scott City State 23–10 Brady City University
Brham State 30–17 University of Eau Claire

DCGL: Metropolitan Athletic Conference
Darmen University 3–10 #4 University of Greater Darmen
Institute of Meteorology 32–37 #10 Institute of Communications Engineering
University of Science 16–19 #7 Darmen National University
#6 Scott City University-Oldtown 16–3 Institute of People Studies

DCGL: National Athletic Conference
University of Rogerton 19–14 University of Tilden
National Fire Academy 7–34 #8 Maxford University
National Gendarmerie Training Academy 6–0 National Park Service Rangers Academy
#2 University of Lionsgate 17–16 #5 Nyancato Institute
Friday, September 24, 2038
Week 8 Top 10 Poll
#1 Scott City University 8-0
#2 University of Lionsgate 8-0
#3 Darmen Military Academy 7-1
#4 University of Greater Darmen 6-2
#5 Scott City University-Oldtown 5-3
#6 Darmen National University 7-1
#7 Maxford University 7-1
#8 Institute of Communications Engineering 5-3
#9 University of Rogerton 5-3
#10 Nyancato Institute 4-4

DCGL: Big 8 Conference
Brham State 20–27 Tim City State
University of Eau Claire 9–16 Scott City State
Brady City University 10–30 Tim City University
#1 Scott City University 23–16 #3 Darmen Military Academy

DCGL: Metropolitan Athletic Conference
#5 Scott City University-Oldtown 13–26 Darmen University
Institute of People Studies 0–20 University of Science
#6 Darmen National University 17–0 Institute of Meteorology
#8 Institute of Communications Engineering 10–37 #4 University of Greater Darmen

DCGL: National Athletic Conference
#2 University of Lionsgate 27–14 #9 University of Rogerton
#10 Nyancato Institute 13–10 National Gendarmerie Training Academy
National Park Service Rangers Academy 6–14 National Fire Academy
#7 Maxford University 23–17 University of Tilden
Friday, October 1, 2038
Week 9 Top 10 Poll
#1 Scott City University 9-0
#2 University of Lionsgate 9-0
#3 University of Greater Darmen 7-2
#4 Darmen National University 8-1
#5 Maxford University 8-1
#6 Nyancato Institute 5-4
#7 Tim City University 6-3
#8 Darmen Military Academy 7-2
#9 Institute of Communications Engineering 5-4
#10 Scott City University-Oldtown 5-4

DCGL: Big 8 Conference
Tim City State 10–30 #1 Scott City University
#8 Darmen Military Academy 40–14 Brady City University
#7 Tim City University 20–0 University of Eau Claire
Scott City State 16–6 Brham State

DCGL: Metropolitan Athletic Conference
Darmen University 7–34 #9 Institute of Communications Engineering
#3 University of Greater Darmen 23–29 #4 Darmen National University
Institute of Meteorology 39–34 Institute of People Studies
University of Science 13–16 #10 Scott City University-Oldtown

DCGL: National Athletic Conference
University of Rogerton 10–16 #5 Maxford University
University of Tilden 34–17 National Park Service Rangers Academy
National Fire Academy 10–6 #6 Nyancato Institute
National Gendarmerie Training Academy 10–27 #2 University of Lionsgate
Friday, October 8, 2038
Week 10 Top 10 Poll
#1 Scott City University 10-0
#2 University of Lionsgate 10-0
#3 Darmen National University 9-1
#4 Maxford University 9-1
#5 Tim City University 7-3
#6 Darmen Military Academy 8-2
#7 Institute of Communications Engineering 6-4
#8 University of Greater Darmen 7-3
#9 Scott City University-Oldtown 6-4
#10 Nyancato Institute 5-5

DCGL: Big 8 Conference
Scott City State 43–26 Tim City State
Brham State 6–19 #5 Tim City University
University of Eau Claire 3–42 #6 Darmen Military Academy
Brady City University 34–20 #1 Scott City University

DCGL: Metropolitan Athletic Conference
University of Science 10–3 Darmen University
#9 Scott City University-Oldtown 27–10 Institute of Meteorology
Institute of People Studies 10–14 #8 University of Greater Darmen
#3 Darmen National University 30–7 #7 Institute of Communications Engineering

DCGL: National Athletic Conference
National Gendarmerie Training Academy 10–27 University of Rogerton
#2 University of Lionsgate 23–7 National Fire Academy
#10 Nyancato Institute 26–14 University of Tilden
National Park Service Rangers Academy 6–9 #4 Maxford University
Friday, October 15, 2038
Week 11 Top 10 Poll
#1 University of Lionsgate 11-0
#2 Darmen National University 10-1
#3 Maxford University 10-1
#4 Tim City University 8-3
#5 Darmen Military Academy 9-2
#6 Scott City University 10-1
#7 University of Greater Darmen 8-3
#8 Scott City University-Oldtown 7-4
#9 Nyancato Institute 6-5
#10 University of Rogerton 6-5

DCGL: Big 8 Conference
Tim City State 13–10 Brady City University
#6 Scott City University 27–13 University of Eau Claire
#5 Darmen Military Academy 20–0 Brham State
#4 Tim City University 13–7 Scott City State

DCGL: Metropolitan Athletic Conference
Darmen University 7–28 #2 Darmen National University
Institute of Communications Engineering 3–3 (13–16 OT) Institute of People Studies
#7 University of Greater Darmen 19–6 #8 Scott City University-Oldtown
Institute of Meteorology 27–33 University of Science

DCGL: National Athletic Conference
#10 University of Rogerton 36–13 National Park Service Rangers Academy
#3 Maxford University 44–10 #9 Nyancato Institute
University of Tilden 19–13 #1 University of Lionsgate
National Fire Academy 33–13 National Gendarmerie Training Academy
Friday, October 22, 2038
Week 12 Top 10 Poll
#1 Darmen National University 11-1
#2 Maxford University 11-1
#3 Tim City University 9-3
#4 Darmen Military Academy 10-2
#5 Scott City University 11-1
#6 University of Lionsgate 11-1
#7 University of Greater Darmen 9-3
#8 University of Rogerton 7-5
#9 Scott City University-Oldtown 7-5
#10 Nyancato Institute 6-6

DCGL: Big 8 Conference
#3 Tim City University 17–3 Tim City State
Scott City State 10–16 #4 Darmen Military Academy
Brham State 20–31 #5 Scott City University
University of Eau Claire 0–15 Brady City University

DCGL: Metropolitan Athletic Conference
Institute of Meteorology 27–27 (33–30 OT) Darmen University
University of Science 27–37 #7 University of Greater Darmen
#9 Scott City University-Oldtown 27–13 Institute of Communications Engineering
Institute of People Studies 6–21 #1 Darmen National University

DCGL: National Athletic Conference
National Fire Academy 3–7 #8 University of Rogerton
National Gendarmerie Training Academy 10–24 University of Tilden
#6 University of Lionsgate 44–13 #2 Maxford University
#10 Nyancato Institute 40–0 National Park Service Rangers Academy
Friday, October 29, 2038
Week 13 Top 10 Poll
#1 Darmen National University 12-1
#2 Tim City University 10-3
#3 Darmen Military Academy 11-2
#4 Scott City University 12-1
#5 University of Lionsgate 12-1
#6 University of Greater Darmen 10-3
#7 Maxford University 11-2
#8 University of Rogerton 8-5
#9 Scott City University-Oldtown 8-5
#10 Nyancato Institute 7-6

DCGL: Big 8 Conference
Tim City State 23–13 University of Eau Claire
Brady City University 24–24 (24–31 OT) Brham State
#4 Scott City University 38–7 Scott City State
#3 Darmen Military Academy 41–20 #2 Tim City University

DCGL: Metropolitan Athletic Conference
Darmen University 23–10 Institute of People Studies
#1 Darmen National University 21–0 #9 Scott City University-Oldtown
Institute of Communications Engineering 43–20 University of Science
#6 University of Greater Darmen 38–3 Institute of Meteorology

DCGL: National Athletic Conference
#8 University of Rogerton 6–17 #10 Nyancato Institute
National Park Service Rangers Academy 3–27 #5 University of Lionsgate
#7 Maxford University 37–10 National Gendarmerie Training Academy
University of Tilden 34–29 National Fire Academy
DCGL: Big 8 Conference                     Pld    W   L    PF   PA   PD    Win %
1 Scott City University 14 13 1 336 178 +158 0.929 Quarterfinals
2 Darmen Military Academy 14 12 2 353 174 +179 0.857 Quarterfinals
3 Tim City University 14 10 4 327 186 +141 0.714 Quarterfinals
4 Brady City University 14 6 8 264 293 −29 0.429
5 Scott City State 14 6 8 201 242 −41 0.429
6 Tim City State 14 6 8 196 306 −110 0.429
7 Brham State 14 2 12 209 336 −127 0.143
8 University of Eau Claire 14 1 13 164 335 −171 0.071

DCGL: Metropolitan Athletic Conference Pld W L PF PA PD Win %
1 Darmen National University 14 13 1 336 158 +178 0.929 Quarterfinals
2 University of Greater Darmen 14 11 3 326 195 +131 0.786 Quarterfinals
3 Scott City University-Oldtown 14 8 6 255 226 +29 0.571
4 Institute of Communications Engineering 14 7 7 296 276 +20 0.500
5 Darmen University 14 6 8 216 277 −61 0.429
6 Institute of Meteorology 14 5 9 264 382 −118 0.357
7 University of Science 14 3 11 255 317 −62 0.214
8 Institute of People Studies 14 3 11 184 301 −117 0.214

DCGL: National Athletic Conference Pld W L PF PA PD Win %
1 University of Lionsgate 14 13 1 324 126 +198 0.929 Quarterfinals
2 Maxford University 14 12 2 375 196 +179 0.857 Quarterfinals
3 Nyancato Institute 14 8 6 268 193 +75 0.571 Quarterfinals
4 University of Rogerton 14 8 6 251 214 +37 0.571
5 University of Tilden 14 7 7 279 247 +32 0.500
6 National Fire Academy 14 4 10 173 273 −100 0.286
7 National Gendarmerie Training Academy 14 3 11 176 326 −150 0.214
8 National Park Service Rangers Academy 14 1 13 108 379 −271 0.071
Friday, November 5, 2038
Week 14 Top 10 Poll
#1 Darmen National University 13-1
#2 Darmen Military Academy 12-2
#3 Scott City University 13-1
#4 University of Lionsgate 13-1
#5 University of Greater Darmen 11-3
#6 Maxford University 12-2
#7 Tim City University 10-4
#8 Nyancato Institute 8-6
#9 University of Rogerton 8-6
#10 Scott City University-Oldtown 8-6

DCGL Quarterfinals
#4 University of Lionsgate 17–7 #8 Nyancato Institute
#1 Darmen National University 6–13 #7 Tim City University
#3 Scott City University 16–3 #5 University of Greater Darmen
#6 Maxford University 0–17 #2 Darmen Military Academy
Friday, November 12, 2038
Week 15 Top 10 Poll
#1 Darmen Military Academy 13-2
#2 Scott City University 14-1
#3 University of Lionsgate 14-1
#4 Tim City University 11-4
#5 Darmen National University 13-2
#6 University of Greater Darmen 11-4
#7 Maxford University 12-3
#8 Nyancato Institute 8-7
#9 University of Rogerton 8-6
#10 Scott City University-Oldtown 8-6

DCGL Semifinals
#3 University of Lionsgate 13–19 #4 Tim City University
#2 Scott City University 44–7 #1 Darmen Military Academy
Friday, November 19, 2038
Week 16 Top 10 Poll
#1 Scott City University 15-1
#2 Tim City University 12-4
#3 Darmen Military Academy 13-3
#4 University of Lionsgate 14-2
#5 Darmen National University 13-2
#6 University of Greater Darmen 11-4
#7 Maxford University 12-3
#8 Nyancato Institute 8-7
#9 University of Rogerton 8-6
#10 Scott City University-Oldtown 8-6

DCGL National Championship Game
#1 Scott City University 20–20 (23–30 OT) #2 Tim City University

Final Top 10 Poll
#1 Tim City University 13-4
#2 Scott City University 15-2
#3 Darmen Military Academy 13-3
#4 University of Lionsgate 14-2
#5 Darmen National University 13-2
#6 University of Greater Darmen 11-4
#7 Maxford University 12-3
#8 Nyancato Institute 8-7
#9 University of Rogerton 8-6
#10 Scott City University-Oldtown 8-6
The Republic of Darmen
President: Sebastian Elliott (NLP) | Capital: Scott City | Population: 10.6 mil | Demonym: Darmeni | Trigramme: DAR
Factbook (WIP) | Encylopedia | Domestic Sports Newswire
Champions: CoH 51, CR 13, GCF Test 9, GCF Test 13, WBC 25, QWC 7 Runners-up: CoH 53, CR 10, GCF Test 11, T20C 2, T20C 4, RLWC 10, WBC 42
Third: CR 20, T20C 10, RLWC 20, RLWC 22, R7WC 4, WBC 21, BC 6 Host: CR 9, RWC 18, RWC 26, RWC 35, RLWC 12, RLWC 18, RLWC 22, BC 6, BC 10, WVE 4

User avatar
Darmen
Negotiator
 
Posts: 7485
Founded: Jan 16, 2011
Moralistic Democracy

Postby Darmen » Tue Jul 24, 2018 9:51 am

2038 Darmeni Rugby League Season: Romanopolis Nines

Saturday, February 27, 2038
Darmen City FC 18–30 Liverpool Wolves
Tempala Saints 14–18 Tilden Vikings
Sterling City Rovers 16–30 Brady City Giants
Tim City Tigers 14–18 Scott City Bulls
Romanopolis Warriors 26–6 Ironopolis Miners
Hendricks City Highlanders 6–28 Vogler City Rhinos
Johnho RLFC 20–10 Chuckio Reds
Rogerton Wildcats 18–28 Brham Broncos
Liverpool Wolves 10–28 Tilden Vikings
Darmen City FC 18–24 Tempala Saints
Brady City Giants 12–24 Scott City Bulls
Sterling City Rovers 6–38 Tim City Tigers
Ironopolis Miners 10–34 Vogler City Rhinos
Romanopolis Warriors 18–18 Hendricks City Highlanders
Chuckio Reds 38–6 Brham Broncos
Johnho RLFC 16–18 Rogerton Wildcats

Sunday, February 28, 2038
Tempala Saints 28–18 Liverpool Wolves
Tilden Vikings 22–12 Darmen City FC
Tim City Tigers 16–18 Brady City Giants
Scott City Bulls 22–12 Sterling City Rovers
Hendricks City Highlanders 18–18 Ironopolis Miners
Vogler City Rhinos 18–18 Romanopolis Warriors
Rogerton Wildcats 14–18 Chuckio Reds
Brham Broncos 6–34 Johnho RLFC
North Group                  Pld   W  D  L   PF  PA  PD  Pts
1 Tilden Vikings 3 3 0 0 68 36 +32 6 Quarterfinals
2 Tempala Saints 3 2 0 1 66 54 +12 4 Quarterfinals
3 Liverpool Wolves 3 1 0 2 58 74 −16 2
4 Darmen City FC 3 0 0 3 48 76 −28 0

East Group Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Scott City Bulls 3 3 0 0 64 38 +26 6 Quarterfinals
2 Brady City Giants 3 2 0 1 60 56 +4 4 Quarterfinals
3 Tim City Tigers 3 1 0 2 68 42 +26 2
4 Sterling City Rovers 3 0 0 3 34 90 −56 0

West Group Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Vogler City Rhinos 3 2 1 0 80 34 +46 5 Quarterfinals
2 Romanopolis Warriors 3 1 2 0 62 42 +20 4 Quarterfinals
3 Hendricks City Highlanders 3 0 2 1 42 64 −22 2
4 Ironopolis Miners 3 0 1 2 34 78 −44 1

South Group Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Johnho RLFC 3 2 0 1 70 34 +36 4 Quarterfinals
2 Chuckio Reds 3 2 0 1 66 40 +26 4 Quarterfinals
3 Rogerton Wildcats 3 1 0 2 50 62 −12 2
4 Brham Broncos 3 1 0 2 40 90 −50 2
Sunday, February 28, 2038
Quarterfinals
Tilden Vikings 30–6 Brady City Giants
Scott City Bulls 28–12 Tempala Saints
Vogler City Rhinos 12–24 Chuckio Reds
Johnho RLFC 34–0 Romanopolis Warriors

Semifinals
Tilden Vikings 22–12 Scott City Bulls
Chuckio Reds 18–24 Johnho RLFC

Final
Tilden Vikings 18–22 Johnho RLFC
Last edited by Darmen on Thu Sep 27, 2018 8:52 am, edited 1 time in total.
The Republic of Darmen
President: Sebastian Elliott (NLP) | Capital: Scott City | Population: 10.6 mil | Demonym: Darmeni | Trigramme: DAR
Factbook (WIP) | Encylopedia | Domestic Sports Newswire
Champions: CoH 51, CR 13, GCF Test 9, GCF Test 13, WBC 25, QWC 7 Runners-up: CoH 53, CR 10, GCF Test 11, T20C 2, T20C 4, RLWC 10, WBC 42
Third: CR 20, T20C 10, RLWC 20, RLWC 22, R7WC 4, WBC 21, BC 6 Host: CR 9, RWC 18, RWC 26, RWC 35, RLWC 12, RLWC 18, RLWC 22, BC 6, BC 10, WVE 4

User avatar
Darmen
Negotiator
 
Posts: 7485
Founded: Jan 16, 2011
Moralistic Democracy

Postby Darmen » Tue Jul 24, 2018 11:55 am

2038 Darmeni Rugby League Season

Saturday, March 6, 2038
Rogerton Wildcats 34–22 Brham Broncos
Romanopolis Warriors 20–29 Scott City Bulls
Sterling City Rovers 27–6 Vogler City Rhinos
Liverpool Wolves 20–8 Tilden Vikings
Darmen City FC 29–5 Brady City Giants
Hendricks City Highlanders 12–16 Tempala Saints
Chuckio Reds 13–28 Ironopolis Miners
Tim City Tigers 15–6 Johnho RLFC

Saturday, March 13, 2038
Brham Broncos 20–18 Johnho RLFC
Ironopolis Miners 24–23 Tim City Tigers
Tempala Saints 37–0 Chuckio Reds
Brady City Giants 16–24 Hendricks City Highlanders
Tilden Vikings 14–35 Darmen City FC
Vogler City Rhinos 32–12 Liverpool Wolves
Scott City Bulls 20–18 Sterling City Rovers
Rogerton Wildcats 37–2 Romanopolis Warriors

Saturday, March 20, 2038
Romanopolis Warriors 43–24 Brham Broncos
Sterling City Rovers 36–12 Rogerton Wildcats
Liverpool Wolves 26–22 Scott City Bulls
Darmen City FC 45–4 Vogler City Rhinos
Hendricks City Highlanders 28–10 Tilden Vikings
Chuckio Reds 6–27 Brady City Giants
Tim City Tigers 10–26 Tempala Saints
Johnho RLFC 37–12 Ironopolis Miners

Saturday, March 27, 2038
Brham Broncos 31–24 Ironopolis Miners
Tempala Saints 18–16 Johnho RLFC
Brady City Giants 26–2 Tim City Tigers
Tilden Vikings 16–6 Chuckio Reds
Vogler City Rhinos 13–4 Hendricks City Highlanders
Scott City Bulls 20–14 Darmen City FC
Rogerton Wildcats 38–16 Liverpool Wolves
Romanopolis Warriors 16–12 Sterling City Rovers

Saturday, April 3, 2038
Sterling City Rovers 43–2 Brham Broncos
Liverpool Wolves 30–28 Romanopolis Warriors
Darmen City FC 16–8 Rogerton Wildcats
Hendricks City Highlanders 36–22 Scott City Bulls
Chuckio Reds 8–24 Vogler City Rhinos
Tim City Tigers 28–8 Tilden Vikings
Johnho RLFC 6–2 Brady City Giants
Ironopolis Miners 13–2 Tempala Saints

Saturday, April 10, 2038
Brham Broncos 19–18 Tempala Saints
Brady City Giants 32–4 Ironopolis Miners
Tilden Vikings 6–8 Johnho RLFC
Vogler City Rhinos 27–2 Tim City Tigers
Scott City Bulls 34–6 Chuckio Reds
Rogerton Wildcats 34–21 Hendricks City Highlanders
Romanopolis Warriors 37–8 Darmen City FC
Sterling City Rovers 32–6 Liverpool Wolves

Saturday, April 17, 2038
Liverpool Wolves 8–30 Brham Broncos
Darmen City FC 7–14 Sterling City Rovers
Hendricks City Highlanders 20–21 Romanopolis Warriors
Chuckio Reds 12–20 Rogerton Wildcats
Tim City Tigers 14–19 Scott City Bulls
Johnho RLFC 3–16 Vogler City Rhinos
Ironopolis Miners 43–6 Tilden Vikings
Tempala Saints 6–25 Brady City Giants

Saturday, April 24, 2038
Brham Broncos 20–2 Brady City Giants
Tilden Vikings 21–14 Tempala Saints
Vogler City Rhinos 20–8 Ironopolis Miners
Scott City Bulls 21–12 Johnho RLFC
Rogerton Wildcats 36–11 Tim City Tigers
Romanopolis Warriors 36–1 Chuckio Reds
Sterling City Rovers 27–8 Hendricks City Highlanders
Liverpool Wolves 29–24 Darmen City FC

Saturday, May 1, 2038
Darmen City FC 30–8 Brham Broncos
Hendricks City Highlanders 20–8 Liverpool Wolves
Chuckio Reds 18–23 Sterling City Rovers
Tim City Tigers 18–24 Romanopolis Warriors
Johnho RLFC 15–18 Rogerton Wildcats
Ironopolis Miners 12–22 Scott City Bulls
Tempala Saints 43–18 Vogler City Rhinos
Brady City Giants 41–6 Tilden Vikings

Saturday, May 8, 2038
Brham Broncos 26–24 Tilden Vikings
Vogler City Rhinos 14–21 Brady City Giants
Scott City Bulls 18–14 Tempala Saints
Rogerton Wildcats 14–7 Ironopolis Miners
Romanopolis Warriors 30–15 Johnho RLFC
Sterling City Rovers 28–4 Tim City Tigers
Liverpool Wolves 25–13 Chuckio Reds
Darmen City FC 30–14 Hendricks City Highlanders

Saturday, May 15, 2038
Hendricks City Highlanders 16–16 Brham Broncos
Chuckio Reds 7–26 Darmen City FC
Tim City Tigers 22–15 Liverpool Wolves
Johnho RLFC 18–24 Sterling City Rovers
Ironopolis Miners 20–31 Romanopolis Warriors
Tempala Saints 21–27 Rogerton Wildcats
Brady City Giants 18–21 Scott City Bulls
Tilden Vikings 14–29 Vogler City Rhinos

Saturday, May 22, 2038
Brham Broncos 26–36 Vogler City Rhinos
Scott City Bulls 66–4 Tilden Vikings
Rogerton Wildcats 20–19 Brady City Giants
Romanopolis Warriors 27–12 Tempala Saints
Sterling City Rovers 40–2 Ironopolis Miners
Liverpool Wolves 16–20 Johnho RLFC
Darmen City FC 45–6 Tim City Tigers
Hendricks City Highlanders 30–6 Chuckio Reds

Saturday, May 29, 2038
Chuckio Reds 2–23 Brham Broncos
Tim City Tigers 19–14 Hendricks City Highlanders
Johnho RLFC 26–10 Darmen City FC
Ironopolis Miners 12–4 Liverpool Wolves
Tempala Saints 12–10 Sterling City Rovers
Brady City Giants 21–10 Romanopolis Warriors
Tilden Vikings 12–39 Rogerton Wildcats
Vogler City Rhinos 16–11 Scott City Bulls

Saturday, June 5, 2038
Brham Broncos 15–11 Scott City Bulls
Rogerton Wildcats 43–14 Vogler City Rhinos
Romanopolis Warriors 17–0 Tilden Vikings
Sterling City Rovers 26–16 Brady City Giants
Liverpool Wolves 17–28 Tempala Saints
Darmen City FC 36–13 Ironopolis Miners
Hendricks City Highlanders 2–16 Johnho RLFC
Chuckio Reds 12–32 Tim City Tigers

Saturday, June 12, 2038
Tim City Tigers 20–0 Brham Broncos
Johnho RLFC 43–0 Chuckio Reds
Ironopolis Miners 14–12 Hendricks City Highlanders
Tempala Saints 10–30 Darmen City FC
Brady City Giants 17–11 Liverpool Wolves
Tilden Vikings 8–29 Sterling City Rovers
Vogler City Rhinos 8–19 Romanopolis Warriors
Scott City Bulls 22–21 Rogerton Wildcats

Saturday, June 19, 2038
Brham Broncos 7–20 Rogerton Wildcats
Scott City Bulls 28–14 Romanopolis Warriors
Vogler City Rhinos 8–6 Sterling City Rovers
Tilden Vikings 6–8 Liverpool Wolves
Brady City Giants 12–8 Darmen City FC
Tempala Saints 18–0 Hendricks City Highlanders
Ironopolis Miners 30–8 Chuckio Reds
Johnho RLFC 46–14 Tim City Tigers

Saturday, June 26, 2038
Johnho RLFC 42–8 Brham Broncos
Tim City Tigers 48–24 Ironopolis Miners
Chuckio Reds 4–6 Tempala Saints
Hendricks City Highlanders 12–8 Brady City Giants
Darmen City FC 15–0 Tilden Vikings
Liverpool Wolves 16–10 Vogler City Rhinos
Sterling City Rovers 32–28 Scott City Bulls
Romanopolis Warriors 35–2 Rogerton Wildcats

Saturday, July 3, 2038
Brham Broncos 15–16 Romanopolis Warriors
Rogerton Wildcats 13–10 Sterling City Rovers
Scott City Bulls 38–2 Liverpool Wolves
Vogler City Rhinos 20–4 Darmen City FC
Tilden Vikings 0–28 Hendricks City Highlanders
Brady City Giants 42–0 Chuckio Reds
Tempala Saints 32–13 Tim City Tigers
Ironopolis Miners 18–4 Johnho RLFC

Saturday, July 10, 2038
Ironopolis Miners 12–17 Brham Broncos
Johnho RLFC 32–12 Tempala Saints
Tim City Tigers 24–10 Brady City Giants
Chuckio Reds 23–31 Tilden Vikings
Hendricks City Highlanders 17–12 Vogler City Rhinos
Darmen City FC 26–16 Scott City Bulls
Liverpool Wolves 16–13 Rogerton Wildcats
Sterling City Rovers 39–12 Romanopolis Warriors

Saturday, July 17, 2038
Brham Broncos 12–18 Sterling City Rovers
Romanopolis Warriors 42–8 Liverpool Wolves
Rogerton Wildcats 42–27 Darmen City FC
Scott City Bulls 3–6 Hendricks City Highlanders
Vogler City Rhinos 20–0 Chuckio Reds
Tilden Vikings 7–13 Tim City Tigers
Brady City Giants 23–9 Johnho RLFC
Tempala Saints 52–2 Ironopolis Miners

Saturday, July 24, 2038
Tempala Saints 22–22 Brham Broncos
Ironopolis Miners 16–23 Brady City Giants
Johnho RLFC 49–0 Tilden Vikings
Tim City Tigers 18–10 Vogler City Rhinos
Chuckio Reds 8–24 Scott City Bulls
Hendricks City Highlanders 30–24 Rogerton Wildcats
Darmen City FC 20–11 Romanopolis Warriors
Liverpool Wolves 10–42 Sterling City Rovers

Saturday, July 31, 2038
Brham Broncos 18–16 Liverpool Wolves
Sterling City Rovers 17–12 Darmen City FC
Romanopolis Warriors 16–14 Hendricks City Highlanders
Rogerton Wildcats 23–4 Chuckio Reds
Scott City Bulls 33–6 Tim City Tigers
Vogler City Rhinos 8–16 Johnho RLFC
Tilden Vikings 13–24 Ironopolis Miners
Brady City Giants 31–5 Tempala Saints

Saturday, August 7, 2038
Brady City Giants 28–3 Brham Broncos
Tempala Saints 50–6 Tilden Vikings
Ironopolis Miners 13–6 Vogler City Rhinos
Johnho RLFC 26–9 Scott City Bulls
Tim City Tigers 10–18 Rogerton Wildcats
Chuckio Reds 4–30 Romanopolis Warriors
Hendricks City Highlanders 6–17 Sterling City Rovers
Darmen City FC 30–10 Liverpool Wolves

Saturday, August 14, 2038
Brham Broncos 20–18 Darmen City FC
Liverpool Wolves 16–14 Hendricks City Highlanders
Sterling City Rovers 29–0 Chuckio Reds
Romanopolis Warriors 29–25 Tim City Tigers
Rogerton Wildcats 41–18 Johnho RLFC
Scott City Bulls 42–0 Ironopolis Miners
Vogler City Rhinos 25–26 Tempala Saints
Tilden Vikings 20–34 Brady City Giants
Darmeni Rugby League           Pld    W   D   L    PF   PA   PD   Pts
1 Sterling City Rovers 24 19 0 5 599 256 +343 38 Finals Series
2 Rogerton Wildcats 24 18 0 6 597 403 +194 36 Finals Series
3 Romanopolis Warriors 24 17 0 7 566 410 +156 34 Finals Series
4 Scott City Bulls 24 16 0 8 579 366 +213 32 Finals Series
5 Brady City Giants 24 15 0 9 499 302 +197 30 Finals Series
6 Darmen City FC 24 14 0 10 545 363 +182 28 Finals Series
7 Tempala Saints 24 13 1 10 500 398 +102 27 Finals Series
8 Johnho RLFC 24 13 0 11 501 343 +158 26 Finals Series
9 Vogler City Rhinos 24 12 0 12 396 402 −6 24
10 Brham Broncos 24 11 2 11 404 521 −117 24
11 Hendricks City Highlanders 24 10 1 13 388 382 +6 21
12 Tim City Tigers 24 10 0 14 397 519 −122 20
13 Ironopolis Miners 24 10 0 14 375 536 −161 20
14 Liverpool Wolves 24 9 0 15 345 559 −214 18
15 Tilden Vikings 24 3 0 21 240 673 −433 6
16 Chuckio Reds 24 0 0 24 161 659 −498 0
Thursday, August 19, 2038
Elimination Finals
Brady City Giants 18–20 Johnho RLFC
Darmen City FC 38–29 Tempala Saints

Saturday, August 21, 2038
Qualifying Finals
Sterling City Rovers 22–24 Scott City Bulls
Rogerton Wildcats 22–14 Romanopolis Warriors

Friday, August 27, 2038
Semifinals
Sterling City Rovers 26–32 Johnho RLFC
Romanopolis Warriors 16–1 Darmen City FC

Saturday, September 4, 2038
Preliminary Finals
Scott City Bulls 21–16 Romanopolis Warriors
Rogerton Wildcats 23–21 Johnho RLFC

Saturday, September 11, 2038
Grand Final @ Colosus Romanopolis, Romanopolis
Scott City Bulls 8–12 Rogerton Wildcats
The Republic of Darmen
President: Sebastian Elliott (NLP) | Capital: Scott City | Population: 10.6 mil | Demonym: Darmeni | Trigramme: DAR
Factbook (WIP) | Encylopedia | Domestic Sports Newswire
Champions: CoH 51, CR 13, GCF Test 9, GCF Test 13, WBC 25, QWC 7 Runners-up: CoH 53, CR 10, GCF Test 11, T20C 2, T20C 4, RLWC 10, WBC 42
Third: CR 20, T20C 10, RLWC 20, RLWC 22, R7WC 4, WBC 21, BC 6 Host: CR 9, RWC 18, RWC 26, RWC 35, RLWC 12, RLWC 18, RLWC 22, BC 6, BC 10, WVE 4

User avatar
Darmen
Negotiator
 
Posts: 7485
Founded: Jan 16, 2011
Moralistic Democracy

Postby Darmen » Sat Jul 28, 2018 7:22 pm

2039 Darmeni Cricket Season: Preview

New Clubs
Just one season after the Darmeni Cricket Board reduced its number of member clubs from 35 to 28, it has decided to expand, adding nine new clubs for the 2039 season. Scott City is now home to a second team, with the Oldtown neighborhood being represented by the Ancients. Only one of the new clubs comes from the southern half of the country, that club being the Portes Ava Cricket Club. Two clubs were added in the upper northwest: Huntington Cricket Club and the multi-sport Sportklub Palerma. Exiles, mainly catering to the Cotdelapomais demographic in New Darmen, also has some players from the Acquan and Tamarindian ethnic groups which make up the city's population. Buckingham Cricket Club, Chippewa Valley Cricket Club, Darmen City Cricket Club and Upper Township Cricket Club round out the additions.

Format Changes
For both the First-Class Trophy and List A Trophy, all 37 clubs affiliated with the DCB will participate. Both trophies will change their formats to a hybrid system between the 2037 season (tiered divisions) and the 2038 season (geographical groupings). The competitions will be split into three groupings: Elite, Intermediate and Minor. The nine new clubs will be assigned to the Minor Group. The 28 teams returning from last season will be split into the Elite and Intermediate groups. The Intermediate group will have 10 teams, while the Elite Groups will see 18 teams split geographically into two separate groups of 9. Group assignments will be decided separately for both First-Class and List A, and future promotion and relegation will not be decided via an aggregate table. Five teams from the two Elite Groups, two teams from the Intermediate Group and the top team from the Minor Group will participate in the Quarterfinals. The playoff teams from the Intermediate and Minor Groups will also be the teams promoted for the following season.

In the short forms of the game, the T20 Blast will be joined by a six team T10 competition. The top two teams from the T10 League will qualify to participate in the T20 Blast. The nine new clubs will combine to form the Minor Cricket Clubs team. Meanwhile the Northern Coast, Southern Border and Tigers combination teams have been broken up into their constituent clubs.

Foreign Faces
For the first time ever in Darmeni domestic cricket, players from outside of Darmen will participate. Three players from Tobiasia have signed with Darmeni clubs: James Harra (19) and Mohammed Blake (24) have signed with Southern Coast Cricket Club, while Francis Uzeke (18) has signed with Windsor Cricket Club. All three players are expected to play prominent roles for their respective clubs, and will see regular action in the Starting XI.
The Republic of Darmen
President: Sebastian Elliott (NLP) | Capital: Scott City | Population: 10.6 mil | Demonym: Darmeni | Trigramme: DAR
Factbook (WIP) | Encylopedia | Domestic Sports Newswire
Champions: CoH 51, CR 13, GCF Test 9, GCF Test 13, WBC 25, QWC 7 Runners-up: CoH 53, CR 10, GCF Test 11, T20C 2, T20C 4, RLWC 10, WBC 42
Third: CR 20, T20C 10, RLWC 20, RLWC 22, R7WC 4, WBC 21, BC 6 Host: CR 9, RWC 18, RWC 26, RWC 35, RLWC 12, RLWC 18, RLWC 22, BC 6, BC 10, WVE 4

User avatar
Darmen
Negotiator
 
Posts: 7485
Founded: Jan 16, 2011
Moralistic Democracy

Postby Darmen » Sat Jul 28, 2018 7:29 pm

2039 Darmeni Cricket Season: Champions' League Twenty20 & List A Trophy

Thursday, March 17, 2039
Chad City CC 146/5 (19)-143/5 (20) Penstead Pirates (KOR)

Saturday, March 19, 2039
Bloomer CC 133/5 (20)-134/9 (14.3) Gwinshire (APX)
Linville (LIS) 134/6 (20)-129/3 (20) Chad City CC

Tuesday, March 22, 2039
Municipal (DKI) 132/7 (20)-135/6 (19.2) Bloomer CC

Thursday, March 24, 2039
Bloomer CC 144/5 (15.1)-143/7 (20) Farond (EFL)
Chad City CC 130/7 (20)-116 (16.1) Mountainshire (APX)

Saturday, March 26, 2039
Marine Coast Tridents (VIL) 157/9 (18.1)-153/8 (20) Bloomer CC
Dolphins (DKI) 98/7 (20)-100/9 (11.3) Chad City CC

Tuesday, March 29, 2039
Bloomer CC 140/6 (16)-138/5 (20) Fortune T20 (QAD)
Chad City CC 114/3 (17.2)-110/9 (20) Steel River Valley (EFL)

Thursday, March 31, 2039
Eelandii Crickets (TUR) 107/9 (20)-111/7 (13.5) Bloomer CC
Tivali Jungle Warriors (VIL) 141/6 (16.2)-138/5 (20) Chad City CC

Saturday, April 2, 2039
Bloomer CC 142/5 (20)-155/7 (20) Dropshort Dragons (BAU)
Chad City CC 148/8 (19.2)-146/8 (20) Capital (QAD)

Tuesday, April 5, 2039
Sakurahana United CC (HIN) 180/5 (20)-132/3 (20) Bloomer CC
Waridi Wickets (TUR) 137/5 (19)-133 (19.5) Chad City CC

Thursday, April 7, 2039
Bloomer CC 165/2 (20)-167/7 (19.4) Mayara Marauders (KOR)
Chad City CC 117/7 (16)-115 (16.5) Waybridge Cyclones (BAU)

Saturday, April 9, 2039
Minagami Reds (HIN) 181/5 (20)-160/7 (20) Chad City CC
Tuesday, April 12, 2039
Fortune T20 (QAD) 93/8 (20)-97/5 (13.3) Chad City CC
Thursday, April 14, 2039
Chad City CC 130/6 (12.5)-128 (15.3) Waridi Wickets (TUR)
Saturday, April 16, 2039
Chad City CC 131/8 (20)-138/3 (20) Farond (EFL)
Tuesday, May 3, 2039
Elite Group North
Springfield Cricket Club 150/8 (23.3)-149 (30.5) Hendricks City Cricket Club
Tempala Cricket Club 242/6 (40)-200 (33.7) Chad City Cricket Club
Cosmopolitans 142/5 (27.3)-141/6 (40) Eau Claire Cricket Club
Vogler City Cricket Club 208 (35.2)-211/7 (34) Tim City Cricket Club

Elite Group South
Saint-Louis Cricket Club 211/3 (40)-191/3 (40) Bloomer Cricket Club
Romanopolis Cricket Club 251 (35.2)-139 (37.2) Southern Coast Cricket Club
Menomonie Cricket Club 222/6 (39)-219 (39.1) Chuckio Cricket Club
Nauti Cricket Club 222 (36.6)-226/7 (38.6) Brham Cricket Club

Intermediate Group
Cialis Cricket Club 142/9 (31.1)-140 (29.5) Pisuvar Cricket Club
Starburg Cricket Club 195/8 (40)-199/9 (37.5) Augusta Cricket Club
Liverpool Cricket Club 145 (37.3)-190/7 (40) Kingswood Cricket Club
Brady City Cricket Club 158/8 (40)-159/5 (29.7) Windsor Cricket Club
Tilden Cricket Club 216 (35.1)-194/6 (40) Bledia Arba Cricket Club

Minor Group
Exiles 156 (27.6)-248/8 (40) Ancients
Sportklub Palerma 229 (37.5)-230/9 (39.7) Huntington Cricket Club
Buckingham Cricket Club 107 (27.3)-108/9 (21.2) Portes Ava Cricket Club
Upper Township Cricket Club 236/9 (31.4)-235/9 (40) Chippewa Valley Cricket Club
Thursday, May 5, 2039
Elite Group North
Eau Claire Cricket Club 197/8 (26.3)-194/8 (40) Vogler City Cricket Club
Chad City Cricket Club 186/9 (38.2)-182 (33.4) Cosmopolitans
Hendricks City Cricket Club 218 (35)-221/2 (40) Tempala Cricket Club
Sterling City Cricket Club 217/4 (40)-237/9 (40) Springfield Cricket Club

Elite Group South
Chuckio Cricket Club 191 (37.7)-193/4 (36) Nauti Cricket Club
Southern Coast Cricket Club 140/8 (40)-143/9 (23) Menomonie Cricket Club
Bloomer Cricket Club 159/6 (40)-207 (36.2) Romanopolis Cricket Club
Johnho Cricket Club 239 (36.5)-250/9 (40) Saint-Louis Cricket Club

Intermediate Group
Pisuvar Cricket Club 202/5 (40)-203/6 (39.4) Bledia Arba Cricket Club
Windsor Cricket Club 144 (26.2)-147/6 (27.3) Tilden Cricket Club
Kingswood Cricket Club 198/8 (40)-173 (37) Brady City Cricket Club
Augusta Cricket Club 193 (38.2)-246/3 (40) Liverpool Cricket Club
Cialis Cricket Club 190/9 (33.3)-187 (31.1) Starburg Cricket Club

Minor Group
Portes Ava Cricket Club 195/9 (39.6)-194 (35.2) Upper Township Cricket Club
Huntington Cricket Club 219/6 (40)-208/6 (40) Buckingham Cricket Club
Ancients 197/9 (39.7)-193 (37) Sportklub Palerma
Darmen City Cricket Club 246/6 (40)-248/8 (37.1) Exiles
Saturday, May 7, 2039
Elite Group North
Tempala Cricket Club 165/9 (21.4)-164 (35.7) Sterling City Cricket Club
Cosmopolitans 241/6 (40)-295/9 (40) Hendricks City Cricket Club
Vogler City Cricket Club 249/6 (40)-105 (26.6) Chad City Cricket Club
Tim City Cricket Club 208/9 (40)-211/9 (34.2) Eau Claire Cricket Club

Elite Group South
Romanopolis Cricket Club 240/3 (40)-298/9 (40) Johnho Cricket Club
Menomonie Cricket Club 190/3 (40)-194/9 (25.5) Bloomer Cricket Club
Nauti Cricket Club 175/2 (39.7)-172/8 (40) Southern Coast Cricket Club
Brham Cricket Club 208/7 (40)-251/9 (40) Chuckio Cricket Club

Intermediate Group
Starburg Cricket Club 183/7 (40)-187/9 (37.1) Pisuvar Cricket Club
Liverpool Cricket Club 208/6 (40)-227/8 (40) Cialis Cricket Club
Brady City Cricket Club 141/3 (22.3)-140 (25.1) Augusta Cricket Club
Tilden Cricket Club 206 (36.4)-197/6 (40) Kingswood Cricket Club
Bledia Arba Cricket Club 204/9 (38)-202 (36) Windsor Cricket Club

Minor Group
Sportklub Palerma 222/3 (40)-208/2 (40) Darmen City Cricket Club
Buckingham Cricket Club 226 (35.2)-140 (24.7) Ancients
Upper Township Cricket Club 135 (23.6)-195 (36.2) Huntington Cricket Club
Chippewa Valley Cricket Club 202/3 (40)-204/8 (34) Portes Ava Cricket Club
Tuesday, May 10, 2039
Elite Group North
Chad City Cricket Club 222/9 (40)-224/6 (38.6) Tim City Cricket Club
Hendricks City Cricket Club 157/9 (31)-154/8 (40) Vogler City Cricket Club
Sterling City Cricket Club 202/9 (40)-206/8 (40) Cosmopolitans
Springfield Cricket Club 167/4 (28.6)-163/9 (40) Tempala Cricket Club

Elite Group South
Southern Coast Cricket Club 171 (36.2)-189 (36) Brham Cricket Club
Bloomer Cricket Club 179 (35.5)-181/9 (31) Nauti Cricket Club
Johnho Cricket Club 314/9 (40)-197/9 (40) Menomonie Cricket Club
Saint-Louis Cricket Club 197 (36.3)-199/8 (31.1) Romanopolis Cricket Club

Intermediate Group
Pisuvar Cricket Club 191/5 (36)-189 (34) Windsor Cricket Club
Kingswood Cricket Club 195/8 (40)-176/8 (40) Bledia Arba Cricket Club
Augusta Cricket Club 166 (34.3)-183/3 (40) Tilden Cricket Club
Cialis Cricket Club 172 (35.7)-224/6 (40) Brady City Cricket Club
Starburg Cricket Club 184 (36.5)-185/9 (29.2) Liverpool Cricket Club

Minor Group
Huntington Cricket Club 222/8 (40)-245/7 (40) Chippewa Valley Cricket Club
Ancients 189/4 (40)-190/9 (31.5) Upper Township Cricket Club
Darmen City Cricket Club 209/5 (40)-227/3 (40) Buckingham Cricket Club
Exiles 176 (37.2)-110 (27.4) Sportklub Palerma
Thursday, May 12, 2039
Elite Group North
Cosmopolitans 192/8 (40)-247 (37.6) Springfield Cricket Club
Vogler City Cricket Club 228/9 (37.7)-224/8 (40) Sterling City Cricket Club
Tim City Cricket Club 232/9 (37.7)-230/9 (40) Hendricks City Cricket Club
Eau Claire Cricket Club 191/6 (38.6)-189 (37.6) Chad City Cricket Club

Elite Group South
Menomonie Cricket Club 225 (36.2)-228/8 (39.1) Saint-Louis Cricket Club
Nauti Cricket Club 167 (34.5)-170/3 (31.4) Johnho Cricket Club
Brham Cricket Club 246/9 (29.5)-245/8 (40) Bloomer Cricket Club
Chuckio Cricket Club 195/6 (40)-199/9 (34.6) Southern Coast Cricket Club

Intermediate Group
Liverpool Cricket Club 133/4 (40)-202/8 (40) Pisuvar Cricket Club
Brady City Cricket Club 252/7 (40)-200 (39.5) Starburg Cricket Club
Tilden Cricket Club 205 (36.4)-207/9 (33) Cialis Cricket Club
Bledia Arba Cricket Club 289/6 (40)-293/2 (39) Augusta Cricket Club
Windsor Cricket Club 200/9 (40)-132 (24.7) Kingswood Cricket Club

Minor Group
Buckingham Cricket Club 209/2 (33.1)-205/4 (40) Exiles
Upper Township Cricket Club 156/6 (40)-198/7 (40) Darmen City Cricket Club
Chippewa Valley Cricket Club 189/2 (40)-153 (37.2) Ancients
Portes Ava Cricket Club 195 (37.1)-218/7 (40) Huntington Cricket Club
Saturday, May 14, 2039
Elite Group North
Hendricks City Cricket Club 174/6 (33.7)-171/8 (40) Eau Claire Cricket Club
Sterling City Cricket Club 223/6 (40)-209/9 (40) Tim City Cricket Club
Springfield Cricket Club 183/6 (40)-185/6 (35) Vogler City Cricket Club
Tempala Cricket Club 231 (36.6)-211/6 (40) Cosmopolitans

Elite Group South
Bloomer Cricket Club 173/7 (40)-212 (38.7) Chuckio Cricket Club
Johnho Cricket Club 224/8 (40)-233/6 (40) Brham Cricket Club
Saint-Louis Cricket Club 115 (27.7)-229 (36.2) Nauti Cricket Club
Romanopolis Cricket Club 125/9 (40)-233 (38.3) Menomonie Cricket Club

Intermediate Group
Pisuvar Cricket Club 230/6 (40)-199/5 (40) Kingswood Cricket Club
Augusta Cricket Club 221/5 (38.5)-218 (36.3) Windsor Cricket Club
Cialis Cricket Club 207/6 (29.6)-205 (36.6) Bledia Arba Cricket Club
Starburg Cricket Club 221/8 (40)-225/9 (34.6) Tilden Cricket Club
Liverpool Cricket Club 313/6 (40)-257/7 (40) Brady City Cricket Club

Minor Group
Ancients 192/7 (40)-221 (35.3) Portes Ava Cricket Club
Darmen City Cricket Club 143 (24)-164 (35.2) Chippewa Valley Cricket Club
Exiles 243/2 (40)-219/2 (40) Upper Township Cricket Club
Sportklub Palerma 168/9 (31.1)-164 (29.3) Buckingham Cricket Club
Tuesday, May 17, 2039
Elite Group North
Vogler City Cricket Club 178/9 (37.1)-176/5 (40) Tempala Cricket Club
Tim City Cricket Club 245/8 (40)-246/5 (35.2) Springfield Cricket Club
Eau Claire Cricket Club 133/5 (40)-251/3 (40) Sterling City Cricket Club
Chad City Cricket Club 201/7 (37.4)-200 (36.5) Hendricks City Cricket Club

Elite Group South
Nauti Cricket Club 155/7 (40)-202 (33.1) Romanopolis Cricket Club
Brham Cricket Club 220 (37.2)-234/2 (40) Saint-Louis Cricket Club
Chuckio Cricket Club 158 (27.1)-159/9 (27.2) Johnho Cricket Club
Southern Coast Cricket Club 195/6 (40)-203/8 (40) Bloomer Cricket Club

Intermediate Group
Brady City Cricket Club 246/6 (40)-218/6 (40) Pisuvar Cricket Club
Tilden Cricket Club 148 (25.1)-197/8 (40) Liverpool Cricket Club
Bledia Arba Cricket Club 193/3 (40)-252 (36.3) Starburg Cricket Club
Windsor Cricket Club 185 (37.7)-231/3 (40) Cialis Cricket Club
Kingswood Cricket Club 197 (34.6)-199/6 (38.7) Augusta Cricket Club

Minor Group
Upper Township Cricket Club 255/8 (35)-251/9 (40) Sportklub Palerma
Chippewa Valley Cricket Club 202/6 (40)-192/7 (40) Exiles
Portes Ava Cricket Club 177/8 (29.7)-174 (36.3) Darmen City Cricket Club
Huntington Cricket Club 307/8 (40)-239/8 (40) Ancients
Thursday, May 19, 2039
Elite Group North
Sterling City Cricket Club 242/8 (40)-244/2 (40) Chad City Cricket Club
Springfield Cricket Club 245/8 (40)-169/7 (40) Eau Claire Cricket Club
Tempala Cricket Club 200/6 (38.4)-196/7 (40) Tim City Cricket Club
Cosmopolitans 290/9 (40)-240/6 (40) Vogler City Cricket Club

Elite Group South
Johnho Cricket Club 157/9 (25.7)-153/9 (40) Southern Coast Cricket Club
Saint-Louis Cricket Club 183/8 (31.3)-182 (28.4) Chuckio Cricket Club
Romanopolis Cricket Club 223 (37.3)-173/7 (40) Brham Cricket Club
Menomonie Cricket Club 153/9 (40)-156/9 (25.3) Nauti Cricket Club

Intermediate Group
Pisuvar Cricket Club 232/7 (40)-216 (36.6) Augusta Cricket Club
Cialis Cricket Club 189 (32.1)-195/6 (40) Kingswood Cricket Club
Starburg Cricket Club 95/9 (17)-94 (21.7) Windsor Cricket Club
Liverpool Cricket Club 127/6 (20.7)-124 (22.5) Bledia Arba Cricket Club
Brady City Cricket Club 190 (36)-133 (23.1) Tilden Cricket Club

Minor Group
Darmen City Cricket Club 219 (37)-173 (29.4) Huntington Cricket Club
Exiles 238/8 (40)-199/7 (40) Portes Ava Cricket Club
Sportklub Palerma 198/6 (40)-200/9 (37.2) Chippewa Valley Cricket Club
Buckingham Cricket Club 180 (36.5)-168 (35.7) Upper Township Cricket Club
Saturday, May 21, 2039
Elite Group North
Tim City Cricket Club 157/9 (40)-158/9 (27.1) Cosmopolitans
Eau Claire Cricket Club 143/6 (24.1)-142 (34.1) Tempala Cricket Club
Chad City Cricket Club 128/2 (18.6)-124/8 (40) Springfield Cricket Club
Hendricks City Cricket Club 156 (33.2)-172 (35.1) Sterling City Cricket Club

Elite Group South
Brham Cricket Club 168/7 (30.2)-166 (29.5) Menomonie Cricket Club
Chuckio Cricket Club 176 (36.2)-178/6 (28.4) Romanopolis Cricket Club
Southern Coast Cricket Club 205/8 (40)-209/2 (39) Saint-Louis Cricket Club
Bloomer Cricket Club 153/6 (32.1)-152 (36.1) Johnho Cricket Club

Intermediate Group
Tilden Cricket Club 215 (38.2)-216/8 (36.2) Pisuvar Cricket Club
Bledia Arba Cricket Club 227/8 (39)-226/5 (40) Brady City Cricket Club
Windsor Cricket Club 160 (27.3)-161/8 (26.1) Liverpool Cricket Club
Kingswood Cricket Club 181/3 (33.2)-178 (36.5) Starburg Cricket Club
Augusta Cricket Club 217/8 (40)-224/6 (40) Cialis Cricket Club

Minor Group
Chippewa Valley Cricket Club 199/6 (25.2)-197/9 (40) Buckingham Cricket Club
Portes Ava Cricket Club 190 (37)-193/9 (35.2) Sportklub Palerma
Huntington Cricket Club 221/9 (40)-225/6 (35.5) Exiles
Ancients 166 (35.1)-220/3 (40) Darmen City Cricket Club
Elite Group North               Pld   W  L  Pts
1 Springfield Cricket Club 8 6 2 24 Quarterfinals
2 Tempala Cricket Club 8 5 3 20 Quarterfinals
3 Cosmopolitans 8 4 4 16*#
4 Eau Claire Cricket Club 8 4 4 16*#
5 Vogler City Cricket Club 8 4 4 16*$
6 Chad City Cricket Club 8 4 4 16*$
7 Sterling City Cricket Club 8 3 5 12%
8 Tim City Cricket Club 8 3 5 12%
9 Hendricks City Cricket Club 8 3 5 12% Relegated
*Cosmopolitans and Eau Claire Cricket Club (2-1) ahead of Chad City Cricket Club and Vogler City Cricket Club (1-2) on four-way Head-to-head
#Cosmopolitans ahead of Eau Claire Cricket Club on Head-to-head
$Vogler City Cricket Club ahead of Chad City Cricket Club on Head-to-head
%Sterling City Cricket Club (2-0) ahead of Tim City Cricket Club (1-1) and Hendricks City Cricket Club (0-2) on three-way Head-to-head

Elite Group South Pld W L Pts
1 Romanopolis Cricket Club 8 6 2 24* Quarterfinals
2 Saint-Louis Cricket Club 8 6 2 24* Quarterfinals
3 Brham Cricket Club 8 5 3 20# Quarterfinals
4 Johnho Cricket Club 8 5 3 20#
5 Nauti Cricket Club 8 5 3 20#
6 Bloomer Cricket Club 8 3 5 12$
7 Menomonie Cricket Club 8 3 5 12$
8 Chuckio Cricket Club 8 2 6 8
9 Southern Coast Cricket Club 8 1 7 4 Relegated
*Romanopolis Cricket Club ahead of Saint-Louis Cricket Club on Head-to-head
#Brham Cricket Club (2-0) ahead of Johnho Cricket Club (1-1) and Nauti Cricket Club (0-2) on three-way Head-to-head
$Bloomer Cricket Club ahead of Menomonie Cricket Club on Head-to-head

Intermediate Group Pld W L Pts
1 Cialis Cricket Club 9 7 2 28 Quarterfinals, Promoted
2 Pisuvar Cricket Club 9 6 3 24* Quarterfinals, Promoted
3 Liverpool Cricket Club 9 6 3 24*
4 Tilden Cricket Club 9 5 4 20#
5 Kingswood Cricket Club 9 5 4 20#
6 Brady City Cricket Club 9 5 4 20#
7 Augusta Cricket Club 9 4 5 16
8 Bledia Arba Cricket Club 9 3 6 12
9 Starburg Cricket Club 9 2 7 8$
10 Windsor Cricket Club 9 2 7 8$ Relegated
*Pisuvar Cricket Club ahead of Liverpool Cricket Club on Head-to-head
#Tilden Cricket Club (0.50) ahead of Kingswood Cricket Club (-0.22) and Brady City Cricket Club (-0.27) on three-way Head-to-head Net Run Rate
$Starburg Cricket Club ahead of Windsor Cricket Club on Head-to-head

Minor Group Pld W L Pts
1 Chippewa Valley Cricket Club 8 6 2 24 Quarterfinals, Promoted
2 Exiles 8 5 3 20*
3 Huntington Cricket Club 8 5 3 20*
4 Portes Ava Cricket Club 8 5 3 20*
5 Buckingham Cricket Club 8 4 4 16
6 Darmen City Cricket Club 8 3 5 12#
7 Upper Township Cricket Club 8 3 5 12#
8 Sportklub Palerma 8 3 5 12#
9 Ancients 8 2 6 8
*Exiles (2-0) ahead of Huntington Cricket Club (1-1) and Portes Ava Cricket Club (0-2) on three-way Head-to-head
#Darmen City Cricket Club (0.35) ahead of Upper Township Cricket Club (-0.13) and Sportklub Palerma (-0.26) on three-way Head-to-head Net Run Rate
Tuesday, May 24, 2039
Romanopolis Cricket Club 212/5 (39.1)-208/5 (40) Chippewa Valley Cricket Club
Springfield Cricket Club 231/4 (37.3)-228 (37.5) Pisuvar Cricket Club
Saint-Louis Cricket Club 186 (29.3)-189/9 (37.4) Cialis Cricket Club
Tempala Cricket Club 200/2 (40)-248/8 (40) Brham Cricket Club
Thursday, May 26, 2039
Romanopolis Cricket Club 124/9 (23.4)-120 (28.6) Cialis Cricket Club
Springfield Cricket Club 198/6 (39.1)-195 (27) Brham Cricket Club
Saturday, May 28, 2039
Romanopolis Cricket Club 218/6 (37.1)-216/8 (40) Springfield Cricket Club
Last edited by Darmen on Thu Aug 30, 2018 10:08 pm, edited 2 times in total.
The Republic of Darmen
President: Sebastian Elliott (NLP) | Capital: Scott City | Population: 10.6 mil | Demonym: Darmeni | Trigramme: DAR
Factbook (WIP) | Encylopedia | Domestic Sports Newswire
Champions: CoH 51, CR 13, GCF Test 9, GCF Test 13, WBC 25, QWC 7 Runners-up: CoH 53, CR 10, GCF Test 11, T20C 2, T20C 4, RLWC 10, WBC 42
Third: CR 20, T20C 10, RLWC 20, RLWC 22, R7WC 4, WBC 21, BC 6 Host: CR 9, RWC 18, RWC 26, RWC 35, RLWC 12, RLWC 18, RLWC 22, BC 6, BC 10, WVE 4

User avatar
Darmen
Negotiator
 
Posts: 7485
Founded: Jan 16, 2011
Moralistic Democracy

Postby Darmen » Sat Aug 25, 2018 7:12 pm

2039 Darmeni Cricket Season: First-Class Trophy

Wednesday, June 1, 2039 to Saturday, June 4, 2039
Elite Group North
Hendricks City Cricket Club 157 (43.5) & 201 (81.4)-313 (128) & 48/1 (19.1) Springfield Cricket Club SPRINGFIELD VICTORY
Chad City Cricket Club 134 (102.2) & 76 (19.4)-276 (86.4) & 270/4d (89.4) Tempala Cricket Club TEMPALA VICTORY
Eau Claire Cricket Club 101 (51.2) & 88 (35.3)-313 (80.3) Cosmopolitans COSMOPOLITANS VICTORY
Tim City Cricket Club 421/5d (118.2)-86 (64.1) & 210 (55.4) Vogler City Cricket Club TIM CITY VICTORY

Elite Group South
Bloomer Cricket Club 237 (80.3) & 148/2 (64)-512/5d (237.1) Augusta Cricket Club DRAW
Cialis Cricket Club 398 (163.2) & 290/8 (97)-302 (140.4) Romanopolis Cricket Club DRAW
Kingswood Cricket Club 194 (74.3) & 147/1 (64.5)-111 (46.2) & 229 (119.1) Pisuvar Cricket Club KINGSWOOD VICTORY
Brham Cricket Club 184 (86) & 310 (84.3)-410/8d (127.5) & 89/5 (24.3) Nauti Cricket Club NAUTI VICTORY

Intermediate Group
Saint-Louis Cricket Club 472/4d (176.5) & 31/0 (14)-180 (57.5) & 432 (142.1) Menomonie Cricket Club DRAW
Southern Coast Cricket Club 186 (49.4) & 118 (44.3)-261 (62.4) & 247 (110.2) Starburg Cricket Club STARBURG VICTORY
Chuckio Cricket Club 168 (63.5) & 284/5 (108.2)-227 (67) & 223 (87) Liverpool Cricket Club CHUCKIO VICTORY
Windsor Cricket Club 138 (52.5) & 358 (159.4)-266 (88.1) & 232/4 (88.4) Brady City Cricket Club BRADY CITY VICTORY
Bledia Arba Cricket Club 237 (101.4) & 270 (113.2)-217 (90.3) & 240 (93.3) Tilden Cricket Club BLEDIA ARBA VICTORY

Minor Group
Ancients 269 (76.2) & follow-on 95 (59.5)-520/5d (161.4) Exiles EXILES VICTORY
Huntington Cricket Club 95 (19) & 244 (179.1)-211 (54) & 129/2 (56.5) Sportklub Palerma SPORTKLUB VICTORY
Portes Ava Cricket Club 503/5d (201.3) & 17/0 (5)-216 (76.1) & 425 (124.1) Buckingham Cricket Club DRAW
Chippewa Valley Cricket Club 108 (58.4) & 122 (33.5)-257 (119.5) & 26 (11.1) Upper Township Cricket Club UPPER TOWNSHIP VICTORY
Wednesday, June 8, 2039 to Saturday, June 11, 2039
Elite Group North
Vogler City Cricket Club 462 (114.5)-125 (36) & follow-on 178 (67.1) Eau Claire Cricket Club VOGLER CITY VICTORY
Cosmopolitans 200 (71.4) & 198 (57.3)-261 (101.4) & 166 (57.2) Chad City Cricket Club CHAD CITY VICTORY
Tempala Cricket Club 89 (41.2) & 418/6d (155.4)-112 (38) & 399/4 (183.3) Hendricks City Cricket Club HENDRICKS CITY VICTORY
Springfield Cricket Club 306 (89.2) & 191 (82)-178 (76.4) & 183 (75.4) Sterling City Cricket Club SPRINGFIELD VICTORY

Elite Group South
Nauti Cricket Club 501/6d (174.3)-252 (81.3) & follow-on 32 (13.3) Kingswood Cricket Club NAUTI VICTORY
Pisuvar Cricket Club 92 (31.0) & 178 (41)-150 (53.4) & 125 (53.3) Cialis Cricket Club CIALIS VICTORY
Romanopolis Cricket Club 707/5d (185.5)-459/8d (185) & 105/3 (31) Bloomer Cricket Club DRAW
Augusta Cricket Club 241 (97.1) & 264/6 (102)-323 (119.4) & 232 (79.1) Johnho Cricket Club DRAW

Intermediate Group
Bledia Arba Cricket Club 574/4d (224.3)-131 (46) & follow-on 157 (76.1) Saint-Louis Cricket Club BLEDIA ARBA VICTORY
Tilden Cricket Club 208 (53) & follow-on 157 (44.4)-412 (179.3) Windsor Cricket Club WINDSOR VICTORY
Brady City Cricket Club 236 (58.1) & 225/4 (107.2)-250 (72.4) & 210 (128.5) Chuckio Cricket Club BRADY CITY VICTORY
Liverpool Cricket Club 200 (89.2) & 13/0 (4)-173 (74.2) & 381/4d (241.5) Southern Coast Cricket Club DRAW
Starburg Cricket Club 101 (32.1) & follow-on 217 (84.1)-323 (129.5) Menomonie Cricket Club MENOMONIE VICTORY

Minor Group
Upper Township Cricket Club 430/7d (172)-70 (25.5) & 137 (53.5) Portes Ava Cricket Club UPPER TOWNSHIP VICTORY
Buckingham Cricket Club 232 (86.5) & 100 (33.3)-216 (105.3) & 219 (70.3) Huntington Cricket Club HUNTINGTON VICTORY
Sportklub Palerma 146 (68.1) & 314/6d (169.1)-102 (28.5) & 98 (27) Ancients SPORTKLUB VICTORY
Exiles 94 (36.5) & 228 (65.5)-333 (124.4) Darmen City Cricket Club DARMEN CITY VICTORY
Wednesday, June 15, 2039 to Saturday, June 18, 2039
Elite Group North
Sterling City Cricket Club 163 (57) & follow-on 437 (142.5)-439 (163.5) & 64/1 (30) Tempala Cricket Club DRAW
Hendricks City Cricket Club 282 (78) & 223 (81.2)-188 (70.3) & 391 (115.3) Cosmopolitans COSMOPOLITANS VICTORY
Chad City Cricket Club 146 (74.3) & follow-on 206 (60.5)-395 (134.2) Vogler City Cricket Club VOGLER CITY VICTORY
Eau Claire Cricket Club 28 (12.5) & follow-on 152 (64.1)-463 (137.5) Tim City Cricket Club TIM CITY VICTORY

Elite Group South
Johnho Cricket Club 152 (44) & 362/5 (107.2)-340 (153.5) & 173/3d (64) Romanopolis Cricket Club JOHNHO VICTORY
Bloomer Cricket Club 341 (117) & 87/2 (38)-303 (153.2) & 170 (79.4) Pisuvar Cricket Club DRAW
Cialis Cricket Club 422/6d (127.2) & 7/0 (2.5)-211 (101.3) & 217 (67.1) Nauti Cricket Club CIALIS VICTORY
Kingswood Cricket Club 319 (104.5) & 268/2d (71.2)-177 (85.4) & 411/8 (120.5) Brham Cricket Club BRHAM VICTORY

Intermediate Group
Saint-Louis Cricket Club 409 (240) & 158/8 (67)-218 (79.1) Starburg Cricket Club DRAW
Menomonie Cricket Club 220 (60) & 347/8 (149.4)-159 (52.1) & 430/9d (170.3) Liverpool Cricket Club DRAW
Southern Coast Cricket Club 240 (77.1) & 161 (53.1)-194 (56.1) & 400 (163.3) Brady City Cricket Club BRADY CITY VICTORY
Chuckio Cricket Club 181 (102.1) & 185/6 (66)-338 (164.1) & 193/8d (72.3) Tilden Cricket Club DRAW
Windsor Cricket Club 433/4d (117.1) & 59/1 (14)-220 (66.1) & 270 (124.4) Bledia Arba Cricket Club WINDSOR VICTORY

Minor Group
Darmen City Cricket Club 510/5d (218.1)-253 (115.2) & 156/8 (58) Sportklub Palerma DRAW
Ancients 68 (18.2) & 238 (69.1)-389 (134.5) Buckingham Cricket Club BUCKINGHAM VICTORY
Huntington Cricket Club 162 (63.5) & 101 (26.2)-216 (88) & 50/1 (30.4) Upper Township Cricket Club UPPER TOWNSHIP VICTORY
Portes Ava Cricket Club 200 (67.5) & 351/6 (78)-355 (130) & 195/8d (90.3) Chippewa Valley Cricket Club PORTES AVA VICTORY
Wednesday, June 22, 2039 to Saturday, June 25, 2039
Elite Group North
Tim City Cricket Club 205 (76.2) & 386/4 (111.1)-218 (100.2) & 372/5d (104.2) Chad City Cricket Club TIM CITY VICTORY
Vogler City Cricket Club 293 (106.4)-51 (20.3) & follow-on 158 (64.3) Hendricks City Cricket Club VOGLER CITY VICTORY
Cosmopolitans 500/6d (190.5) & 34/0 (8.5)-290 (99.2) & 240 (76.3) Sterling City Cricket Club COSMOPOLITANS VICTORY
Tempala Cricket Club 199 (68.5) & 367/8d (150.3)-194 (63) & 309/2 (117) Springfield Cricket Club DRAW

Elite Group South
Brham Cricket Club 287 (92) & 144/3 (58)-480/5d (193.2) & 172/6d (61.2) Cialis Cricket Club DRAW
Nauti Cricket Club 174 (61.4) & 197 (93)-215 (61.2) & 158/4 (63.3) Bloomer Cricket Club BLOOMER VICTORY
Pisuvar Cricket Club 145 (45.2) & 114 (44)-331 (130.5) & 182/4d (71.3) Johnho Cricket Club JOHNHO VICTORY
Romanopolis Cricket Club 174 (53.3) & 30 (6.2)-367 (151.3) & 171/4d (51.3) Augusta Cricket Club AUGUSTA VICTORY

Intermediate Group
Windsor Cricket Club 181 (59.1) & 180/4 (81)-173 (56.1) & 187 (68.5) Saint-Louis Cricket Club WINDSOR VICTORY
Bledia Arba Cricket Club 257 (110.2) & 354/7d (169.5)-243 (69.5) & 117/5 (37) Chuckio Cricket Club DRAW
Tilden Cricket Club 250 (95.5) & follow-on 38/0 (13)-561/4d (321.2) Southern Coast Cricket Club DRAW
Brady City Cricket Club 300 (96.3)-87 (26.1) & 138 (86) Menomonie Cricket Club BRADY CITY VICTORY
Liverpool Cricket Club 495 (137)-469/7d (177.5) & 259/6 (100) Starburg Cricket Club DRAW

Minor Group
Chippewa Valley Cricket Club 146 (52.5) & 183 (66.5)-128 (30.4) & 202/7 (81.1) Huntington Cricket Club HUNTINGTON VICTORY
Upper Township Cricket Club 297 (77.1) & 24/0 (7)-279 (157.3) & 390/8d (184.5) Ancients DRAW
Buckingham Cricket Club 321 (130.4) & 118 (26.4)-236 (66.2) & 208/8 (57.2) Darmen City Cricket Club DARMEN CITY VICTORY
Sportklub Palerma 460 (135.2) & 89 (29.3)-537/6d (158.1) & 234 (78.5) Exiles EXILES VICTORY
Wednesday, June 29, 2039 to Saturday, July 2, 2039
Elite Group North
Springfield Cricket Club 193 (65.4) & 132 (47.1)-414/4d (176.2) Cosmopolitans COSMOPOLITANS VICTORY
Sterling City Cricket Club 208 (82.5) & follow-on 348 (97.4)-548/6d (161.1) & 9/0 (3.3) Vogler City Cricket Club VOGLER CITY VICTORY
Hendricks City Cricket Club 383 (167.3) & 237/6d (60.5)-253 (122.3) & 106/4 (49) Tim City Cricket Club DRAW
Chad City Cricket Club 361 (72.3)-33 (13.3) & 69 (23.3) Eau Claire Cricket Club CHAD CITY VICTORY

Elite Group South
Augusta Cricket Club 122 (36.5) & 127 (59.1)-155 (44.4) & 96/4 (30.3) Pisuvar Cricket Club PISUVAR VICTORY
Johnho Cricket Club 395 (163.5) & 147/3 (86.5)-411 (144.1) & 130 (41.2) Nauti Cricket Club JOHNHO VICTORY
Bloomer Cricket Club 206 (77.5) & 329 (68.3)-219 (115) & 92 (41.3) Brham Cricket Club BLOOMER VICTORY
Cialis Cricket Club 91 (49) & follow-on 289/6 (90)-481/7d (243.1) Kingswood Cricket Club DRAW

Intermediate Group
Saint-Louis Cricket Club 474/4d (184.1) & 213 (112.3)-350 (100) & 66/1 (31) Liverpool Cricket Club DRAW
Starburg Cricket Club 89 (50.1) & 123 (45.2)-278 (123.2) Brady City Cricket Club BRADY CITY VICTORY
Menomonie Cricket Club 356 (172.5) & 10/0 (4)-424 (265.5) Tilden Cricket Club DRAW
Southern Coast Cricket Club 186 (78.4) & 355/4 (91.3)-369 (112.5) & 171/6d (62.1) Bledia Arba Cricket Club SOUTHERN COAST VICTORY
Chuckio Cricket Club 85 (19.3) & 538/7d (139.5)-273 (86.5) & 337 (138.2) Windsor Cricket Club CHUCKIO VICTORY

Minor Group
Exiles 255 (109.2) & 317 (128.2)-405 (125.2) & 204/2d (70.2) Buckingham Cricket Club BUCKINGHAM VICTORY
Darmen City Cricket Club 126 (37.1) & 343 (81)-151 (71) & 332/7d (89.4) Upper Township Cricket Club UPPER TOWNSHIP VICTORY
Ancients 166 (53.4 overs) & follow-on 36 (16.3)-383 (200.2) Chippewa Valley Cricket Club CHIPPEWA VALLEY VICTORY
Huntington Cricket Club 156 (56.4) & 366/3d (103.2)-107 (64.4) & 301 (76) Portes Ava Cricket Club HUNTINGTON VICTORY
Wednesday, July 6, 2039 to Saturday, July 9, 2039
Elite Group North
Eau Claire Cricket Club 226 (76.5) & 468 (193.1)-349 (100.1) & 76/1 (32) Hendricks City Cricket Club DRAW
Tim City Cricket Club 282 (90.4) & 140 (43.1)-145 (62) & 320 (123.4) Sterling City Cricket Club STERLING CITY VICTORY
Vogler City Cricket Club 230 (67.1) & follow-on 487 (134.2)-468/8d (172) & 222/8 (56) Springfield Cricket Club DRAW
Cosmopolitans 366 (115) & 344 (134.5)-417 (143.1) & 170/6 (54) Tempala Cricket Club DRAW

Elite Group South
Kingswood Cricket Club 335 (126.1) & 25/1 (8.1)-222 (90.2) & 134 (60.3) Bloomer Cricket Club KINGSWOOD VICTORY
Brham Cricket Club 320 (88.5) & 134 (41.1)-384 (135) & 75/2 (46) Johnho Cricket Club JOHNHO VICTORY
Nauti Cricket Club 373 (150) & 67/1 (32)-603/6d (258.1) Augusta Cricket Club DRAW
Pisuvar Cricket Club 357 (203.3) & 208/6 (58)-311 (130.4) Romanopolis Cricket Club DRAW

Intermediate Group
Chuckio Cricket Club 179 (60.5) & 275/3d (106.3)-77 (27.3) & 379/8 (151.1) Saint-Louis Cricket Club SAINT-LOUIS VICTORY
Windsor Cricket Club 192 (96.5) & 106 (56.2)-304 (104.1) Southern Coast Cricket Club SOUTHERN COAST VICTORY
Bledia Arba Cricket Club 526/4d (188.3)-160 (53.1) & follow-on 321 (82.2) Menomonie Cricket Club BLEDIA ARBA VICTORY
Tilden Cricket Club 309 (147.3) & 194 (75.2)-516 (169.4) Starburg Cricket Club STARBURG VICTORY
Brady City Cricket Club 135 (38.5) & 153 (60.1)-459/5d (212.4) Liverpool Cricket Club LIVERPOOL VICTORY

Minor Group
Portes Ava Cricket Club 473 (130) & 209/3d (71.1)-302 (163.5) & 83/3 (23) Ancients DRAW
Chippewa Valley Cricket Club 200 (62.2) & 200/4 (60.5)-213 (58.5) & 186 (51) Darmen City Cricket Club CHIPPEWA VALLEY VICTORY
Upper Township Cricket Club 320 (106.5) & 167/4 (66)-421 (180) & 238 (81.5) Exiles DRAW
Buckingham Cricket Club 28 (11.4) & 362 (98.3)-369 (202.5) & 24/0 (10.2) Sportklub Palerma SPORTKLUB VICTORY
Wednesday, July 13, 2039 to Saturday, July 16, 2039
Elite Group North
Tempala Cricket Club 71 (21.3) & follow-on 543/8 (264)-317 (148.5) Vogler City Cricket Club DRAW
Springfield Cricket Club 526 (133.5)-208 (59.1) & follow-on 243 (91.5) Tim City Cricket Club SPRINGFIELD VICTORY
Sterling City Cricket Club 114 (49.1) & 273/2d (119.3)-25 (7.2) & 363/9 (94.4) Eau Claire Cricket Club EAU CLAIRE VICTORY
Hendricks City Cricket Club 540/4d (195.4)-179 (55.4) & follow-on 157 (69) Chad City Cricket Club HENDRICKS CITY VICTORY

Elite Group South
Romanopolis Cricket Club 417/3d (126.5)-90 (28) & 198 (85.4) Nauti Cricket Club ROMANOPOLIS VICTORY
Augusta Cricket Club 520/5d (178.5) & 9/0 (4)-716 (235) Brham Cricket Club DRAW
Johnho Cricket Club 323 (145.1) & 129 (29.3)-392 (132.3) & 62/4 (21) Kingswood Cricket Club KINGSWOOD VICTORY
Bloomer Cricket Club 265 (72) & 300/6d (99.1)-188 (75.5) & 235 (79.1) Cialis Cricket Club BLOOMER VICTORY

Intermediate Group
Brady City Cricket Club 166 (68.3) & 209/9d (75.3)-23 (8.2) & 65 (19.1) Saint-Louis Cricket Club BRADY CITY VICTORY
Liverpool Cricket Club 339 (103.3) & 160 (51)-223 (72) & 294 (82.1) Tilden Cricket Club TILDEN VICTORY
Starburg Cricket Club 408 (144.2) & 184/5d (71.1)-221 (106.5) & 112/5 (60) Bledia Arba Cricket Club DRAW
Menomonie Cricket Club 333 (85.3) & 14/0 (7)-162 (66.2) & 184 (67.1) Windsor Cricket Club MENOMONIE VICTORY
Southern Coast Cricket Club 240 (118.5) & follow-on 21/0 (7)-461/5d (273.3) Chuckio Cricket Club DRAW

Minor Group
Sportklub Palerma 202 (84.3) & follow-on 250 (79.4)-493/4d (150.3) Upper Township Cricket Club UPPER TOWNSHIP VICTORY
Exiles 360 (200.5) & 121/3 (56.4)-204 (82.2) & 276 (97.4) Chippewa Valley Cricket Club EXILES VICTORY
Darmen City Cricket Club 154 (63.3) & 234 (82.4)-425/8d (138.2) Portes Ava Cricket Club PORTES AVA VICTORY
Ancients 367 (126.3)-97 (32.4) & 258 (82.1) Huntington Cricket Club ANCIENTS VICTORY
Wednesday, July 20, 2039 to Saturday, July 23, 2039
Elite Group North
Chad City Cricket Club 197 (82.4) & 134 (42.1)-223 (54.2) & 110/1 (37.2) Sterling City Cricket Club STERLING CITY VICTORY
Eau Claire Cricket Club 181 (57.3) & 148 (43.5)-283 (173.4) & 266/6d (96.5) Springfield Cricket Club SPRINGFIELD VICTORY
Tim City Cricket Club 297 (88.2) & 21/0 (7.4)-215 (62.5) & 101 (47.2) Tempala Cricket Club TIM CITY VICTORY
Vogler City Cricket Club 224 (67.1) & follow-on 386/8 (181.5)-451/8d (172.5) Cosmopolitans DRAW

Elite Group South
Cialis Cricket Club 188 (60) & 48 (25.1)-164 (59.1) & 252 (97.3) Johnho Cricket Club JOHNHO VICTORY
Kingswood Cricket Club 392 (129.5) & 115/7 (60.4)-277 (90.5) & 229 (104.3) Augusta Cricket Club KINGSWOOD VICTORY
Brham Cricket Club 374 (143.2) & 105/7 (33)-523/4d (175.5) & 230/5d (78.3) Romanopolis Cricket Club DRAW
Nauti Cricket Club 303 (139.5) & 124 (42.5)-234 (97.4) & 196/4 (72) Pisuvar Cricket Club PISUVAR VICTORY

Intermediate Group
Southern Coast Cricket Club 412 (176.5)-126 (33.2) & follow-on 103 (42.2) Saint-Louis Cricket Club SOUTHERN COAST VICTORY
Chuckio Cricket Club 450/9d (200.3) & 241/9 (152)-299 (77.4) Menomonie Cricket Club DRAW
Windsor Cricket Club 176 (58.5) & 93/3 (26.4)-116 (43.4) & 152 (54.4) Starburg Cricket Club WINDSOR VICTORY
Bledia Arba Cricket Club 78 (25) & follow-on 136 (74.3)-383 (147.3) Liverpool Cricket Club LIVERPOOL VICTORY
Tilden Cricket Club 494/6d (228.2) & 40/1 (13)-415 (158.4) Brady City Cricket Club DRAW

Minor Group
Huntington Cricket Club 193 (85.4) & 202 (67.1)-193 (72.5) & 207/6 (95.2) Darmen City Cricket Club DARMEN CITY VICTORY
Portes Ava Cricket Club 265 (94.4) & 132/3 (54)-192 (62.5) & 201 (93.1) Exiles PORTES AVA VICTORY
Chippewa Valley Cricket Club 254 (102.2) & 195 (58)-275 (98.1) & 340/5d (123.1) Sportklub Palerma SPORTKLUB VICTORY
Upper Township Cricket Club 204 (72.5) & 203/2 (59.1)-281 (111.4) & 125 (41.3) Buckingham Cricket Club UPPER TOWNSHIP VICTORY
Wednesday, July 27, 2039 to Saturday, July 30, 2039
Elite Group North
Cosmopolitans 175 (55.4) & 133 (54.4)-207 (59) & 34 (19.4) Tim City Cricket Club COSMOPOLITANS VICTORY
Tempala Cricket Club 317 (228.5) & 171/8 (79)-184 (92.2) Eau Claire Cricket Club DRAW
Springfield Cricket Club 270 (72.2) & 263 (69)-422 (155.2) & 113/4 (31.4) Chad City Cricket Club CHAD CITY VICTORY
Sterling City Cricket Club 77 (26.5) & follow-on 226 (94.3)-429 (218.5) Hendricks City Cricket Club HENDRICKS CITY VICTORY

Elite Group South
Pisuvar Cricket Club 159 (42.5) & 506/5d (189.5)-247 (95.4) & 194 (69.2) Brham Cricket Club PISUVAR VICTORY
Romanopolis Cricket Club 205 (58.1) & 32 (11)-29 (8.5) & 388 (167.3) Kingswood Cricket Club KINGSWOOD VICTORY
Augusta Cricket Club 68 (24.1) & follow-on 143 (60.4)-441 (184.3) Cialis Cricket Club CIALIS VICTORY
Johnho Cricket Club 344 (151.1) & 152 (60.3)-234 (59.2) & 106 (25.1) Bloomer Cricket Club JOHNHO VICTORY

Intermediate Group
Saint-Louis Cricket Club 392 (109.1) & 104/2 (53.1)-296 (143.2) & 198 (53.4) Tilden Cricket Club SAINT-LOUIS VICTORY
Brady City Cricket Club 511/6d (177.5) & 15/0 (5)-738/7d (264.1) Bledia Arba Cricket Club DRAW
Liverpool Cricket Club 476/4d (145) & 48/2 (17.4)-209 (94.5) & 314 (110.4) Windsor Cricket Club LIVERPOOL VICTORY
Starburg Cricket Club 235 (66.5) & 339/5 (107.5)-201 (84.4) & 370 (110.1) Chuckio Cricket Club STARBURG VICTORY
Menomonie Cricket Club 411/8d (136.1)-136 (57.1) & 234 (146.4) Southern Coast Cricket Club MENOMONIE VICTORY

Minor Group
Buckingham Cricket Club 320 (169.1)-113 (47.2) & follow-on 412/8 (167.3) Chippewa Valley Cricket Club DRAW
Sportklub Palerma 158 (66.2) & 434 (201.4)-377 (90.3) & 122/5 (56.2) Portes Ava Cricket Club DRAW
Exiles 409 (195.4) & 89/2 (26.2)-100 (26.5) & 455 (147.2) Huntington Cricket Club DRAW
Darmen City Cricket Club 192 (86.4) & 340/7d (93.4)-175 (53.2) & 196 (84.1) Ancients DARMEN CITY VICTORY
Elite Group North               Pld  W  D  L  Pts
1 Cosmopolitans 8 5 2 1 29 Quarterfinals
2 Vogler City Cricket Club 8 4 3 1 26 Quarterfinals
3 Springfield Cricket Club 8 4 2 2 24 Quarterfinals
4 Tim City Cricket Club 8 4 1 3 22
5 Hendricks City Cricket Club 8 3 2 3 19
6 Tempala Cricket Club 8 1 5 2 15*
7 Chad City Cricket Club 8 3 0 5 15*
8 Sterling City Cricket Club 8 2 1 5 12
9 Eau Claire Cricket Club 8 1 2 5 9 Relegated
*Tempala Cricket Club ahead of Chad City Cricket Club on Head-to-head

Elite Group South Pld W D L Pts
1 Johnho Cricket Club 8 6 1 1 32 Quarterfinals
2 Kingswood Cricket Club 8 5 1 2 27 Quarterfinals
3 Bloomer Cricket Club 8 3 3 2 21*
4 Cialis Cricket Club 8 3 3 2 21*
5 Pisuvar Cricket Club 8 3 2 3 19
6 Augusta Cricket Club 8 1 4 3 13#
7 Romanopolis Cricket Club 8 1 4 3 13#
8 Nauti Cricket Club 8 2 1 5 12
9 Brham Cricket Club 8 1 3 4 11 Relegated
*Bloomer Cricket Club ahead of Cialis Cricket Club on Head-to-head
#Augusta Cricket Club ahead of Romanopolis Cricket Club on Head-to-head

Intermediate Group Pld W D L Pts
1 Brady City Cricket Club 9 6 2 1 34 Quarterfinals, Promoted
2 Menomonie Cricket Club 9 3 4 2 23* Quarterfinals, Promoted
3 Liverpool Cricket Club 9 3 4 2 23*
4 Starburg Cricket Club 9 3 3 3 21#
5 Southern Coast Cricket Club 9 3 3 3 21#
6 Bledia Arba Cricket Club 9 3 3 3 21#
7 Windsor Cricket Club 9 4 0 5 20
8 Chuckio Cricket Club 9 2 4 3 18
9 Saint-Louis Cricket Club 9 2 3 4 16
10 Tilden Cricket Club 9 1 4 4 13 Relegated
*Menomonie Cricket Club (220 (60)) ahead of Liverpool Cricket Club (159 (52.1)) on Head-to-head First Innings score
#Starburg Cricket Club (1-1-0) ahead of Southern Coast Cricket Club (1-0-1) and Bledia Arba Cricket Club (0-1-1) on three-way Head-to-head

Minor Group Pld W D L Pts
1 Upper Township Cricket Club 8 6 2 0 34 Quarterfinals, Promoted
2 Sportklub Palerma 8 4 2 2 24
3 Darmen City Cricket Club 8 4 1 3 22
4 Portes Ava Cricket Club 8 3 3 2 21
5 Exiles 8 3 2 3 19
6 Huntington Cricket Club 8 3 1 4 17
7 Buckingham Cricket Club 8 2 2 4 14
8 Chippewa Valley Cricket Club 8 2 1 5 12
9 Ancients 8 1 2 5 9
Tuesday, August 2, 2039 to Saturday, August 6, 2039
Johnho Cricket Club 206 (58.1) & 123 (28)-105 (57.1) & 325 (161.4) Upper Township Cricket Club UPPER TOWNSHIP VICTORY
Cosmopolitans 113 (34.1) & 250 (67.1)-188 (67.5) & 176/8 (81.2) Menomonie Cricket Club MENOMONIE VICTORY
Kingswood Cricket Club 50 (18) & 278 (93.4)-151 (57.4) & 79 (42.4) Brady City Cricket Club KINGSWOOD VICTORY
Vogler City Cricket Club 548 (206.2)-397 (116.3) & 180/5 (126) Springfield Cricket Club DRAW*
*Vogler City Cricket Club advances on higher first innings total (548-397)
Tuesday, August 9, 2039 to Saturday, August 13, 2039
Kingswood Cricket Club 469/8d (178.2)-77 (32) & follow-on 304 (111.3) Upper Township Cricket Club KINGSWOOD VICTORY
Vogler City Cricket Club 227 (68.5) & 64/2 (19)-81 (35.5) & 209 (122.2) Menomonie Cricket Club VOGLER CITY VICTORY
Tuesday, August 16, 2039 to Saturday, August 20, 2039
Kingswood Cricket Club 418/4d (181) & 58/1 (19.5)-177 (53) & 295 (139.2) Vogler City Cricket Club KINGSWOOD VICTORY
The Republic of Darmen
President: Sebastian Elliott (NLP) | Capital: Scott City | Population: 10.6 mil | Demonym: Darmeni | Trigramme: DAR
Factbook (WIP) | Encylopedia | Domestic Sports Newswire
Champions: CoH 51, CR 13, GCF Test 9, GCF Test 13, WBC 25, QWC 7 Runners-up: CoH 53, CR 10, GCF Test 11, T20C 2, T20C 4, RLWC 10, WBC 42
Third: CR 20, T20C 10, RLWC 20, RLWC 22, R7WC 4, WBC 21, BC 6 Host: CR 9, RWC 18, RWC 26, RWC 35, RLWC 12, RLWC 18, RLWC 22, BC 6, BC 10, WVE 4

User avatar
Darmen
Negotiator
 
Posts: 7485
Founded: Jan 16, 2011
Moralistic Democracy

Postby Darmen » Sat Sep 08, 2018 11:25 am

2039 Darmeni Cricket Season: T10 League & DCB XI vs. National Performance Squad

All matches of the T10 League played at the 15,000 seat Lime Tree Ground in Chuckio.
Wednesday, August 24, 2039
Sterling City Cricket Club 96/3 (10)-99/2 (10) Southwest
Brady City Cricket Club 97/2 (10)-67/3 (10) Northwest
Thursday, August 25, 2039
Minor Cricket Clubs 87/3 (10)-102/1 (10) Sterling City Cricket Club
South 89/2 (8.5)-87/3 (10) Brady City Cricket Club
Southwest 96/3 (8.5)-95/3 (10) Minor Cricket Clubs
Northwest 110/2 (8.3)-106/3 (10) South
Friday, August 26, 2039
Brady City Cricket Club 108/4 (10)-105/3 (10) Minor Cricket Clubs
Southwest 104/2 (9.5)-100/4 (10) Northwest
Sterling City Cricket Club 114/3 (9.5)-111/2 (10) South

T10 League Pld W L Pts
1 Southwest 3 3 0 6 Playoffs
2 Brady City Cricket Club 3 2 1 4* Playoffs
3 Sterling City Cricket Club 3 2 1 4* Playoffs
4 Northwest 3 1 2 2# Playoffs
5 South 3 1 2 2#
6 Minor Cricket Clubs 3 0 3 0
*Brady City Cricket Club (.681) ahead of Sterling City Cricket Club (.558) on Net Run Rate
#Northwest ahead of South on Head-to-head
Saturday, August 27, 2039
Semifinals
Southwest 96/4 (8.2)-94/4 (10) Northwest
Brady City Cricket Club 98/2 (10)-105/3 (10) Sterling City Cricket Club

Final
Southwest 119/4 (9.5)-118/3 (10) Sterling City Cricket Club

Southwest and Sterling City Cricket Club qualify to the T20 Blast.

Happening concurrently with the T10 League, the Darmeni Cricket Board made the decision to host a four-day match under slightly different playing conditions between a DBC XI and the National Performance Squad. Players for the DCB XI were selected from among teams who were not participating in the T10 League and the two First-Class Trophy finalists. Players for the National Performance Square were selected from the same clubs, with the additional provision that they could not have played at any time during the First-Class Trophy. The match was played at the 13,500 seat Brham Municipal Ground in Brham.
Wednesday, August 24, 2039 to Saturday, August 27, 2039
DCB XI 204 (45.4) & 262 (80.4)-290 (61.2) & 178/6 (39.4) National Performance Squad NPS VICTORY
The Republic of Darmen
President: Sebastian Elliott (NLP) | Capital: Scott City | Population: 10.6 mil | Demonym: Darmeni | Trigramme: DAR
Factbook (WIP) | Encylopedia | Domestic Sports Newswire
Champions: CoH 51, CR 13, GCF Test 9, GCF Test 13, WBC 25, QWC 7 Runners-up: CoH 53, CR 10, GCF Test 11, T20C 2, T20C 4, RLWC 10, WBC 42
Third: CR 20, T20C 10, RLWC 20, RLWC 22, R7WC 4, WBC 21, BC 6 Host: CR 9, RWC 18, RWC 26, RWC 35, RLWC 12, RLWC 18, RLWC 22, BC 6, BC 10, WVE 4

User avatar
Darmen
Negotiator
 
Posts: 7485
Founded: Jan 16, 2011
Moralistic Democracy

Postby Darmen » Mon Sep 17, 2018 7:38 pm

2039 Darmeni Cricket Season: T20 Blast

Tuesday, September 6, 2039
North Division
Tilden Cricket Club 118/2 (11.4)-114/8 (20) Eau Claire Cricket Club
Cosmopolitans 125 (15.3)-126/6 (18) Sterling City Cricket Club
Bledia Arba Cricket Club 140/8 (15.5)-137/5 (20) Tempala Cricket Club
Chad City Cricket Club 97 (18.5)-139/6 (20) Zebras

South Division
Bloomer Knight Riders 171/7 (20)-154/8 (20) Romanopolis Cricket Club
Central West 101/7 (20)-103/8 (13.5) Central East
Southeast 170/8 (20)-172/6 (19.3) Saint-Louis Cricket Club
Southwest 181/3 (20)-150/6 (20) Nauti Cricket Club
Thursday, September 8, 2039
North Division
Tempala Cricket Club 173/7 (20)-170/7 (20) Chad City Cricket Club
Sterling City Cricket Club 146/7 (17.4)-144/8 (20) Bledia Arba Cricket Club
Eau Claire Cricket Club 91/7 (20)-120/5 (20) Cosmopolitans
Springfield Cricket Club 135/7 (15.4)-134/4 (20) Tilden Cricket Club

South Division
Saint-Louis Cricket Club 153 (18)-144/4 (20) Southwest
Central East 121/6 (17.1)-117/8 (20) Southeast
Romanopolis Cricket Club 149/7 (20)-139/7 (20) Central West
Vogler City Cricket Club 136/7 (20)-139/8 (15) Bloomer Knight Riders
Saturday, September 10, 2039
North Division
Cosmopolitans 147/7 (20)-161/7 (20) Springfield Cricket Club
Bledia Arba Cricket Club 145 (18)-146/4 (19.5) Eau Claire Cricket Club
Chad City Cricket Club 143/7 (20)-155/9 (20) Sterling City Cricket Club
Zebras 128/5 (17.5)-127/6 (20) Tempala Cricket Club

South Division
Central West 147/3 (20)-149/2 (19.5) Vogler City Cricket Club
Southeast 160 (18.4)-163/9 (19.3) Romanopolis Cricket Club
Southwest 161/8 (20)-164/2 (20) Central East
Nauti Cricket Club 111/9 (20)-115/8 (12) Saint-Louis Cricket Club
Tuesday, September 13, 2039
North Division
Sterling City Cricket Club 160/7 (20)-164/7 (17.4) Zebras
Eau Claire Cricket Club 140/4 (20)-150/4 (20) Chad City Cricket Club
Springfield Cricket Club 91 (15.4)-93/5 (12.3) Bledia Arba Cricket Club
Tilden Cricket Club 152/9 (20)-146 (19.4) Cosmopolitans

South Division
Central East 178/6 (20)-175/8 (20) Nauti Cricket Club
Romanopolis Cricket Club 139/5 (20)-142/6 (18.2) Southwest
Vogler City Cricket Club 146/8 (20)-139/6 (20) Southeast
Bloomer Knight Riders 163/7 (20)-163/5 (20) Central West
Thursday, September 15, 2039
North Division
Bledia Arba Cricket Club 168/7 (20)-144 (18.5) Tilden Cricket Club
Chad City Cricket Club 139/3 (19.5)-137/7 (20) Springfield Cricket Club
Zebras 139/3 (15.4)-137/3 (20) Eau Claire Cricket Club
Tempala Cricket Club 151/6 (20)-154/7 (15.2) Sterling City Cricket Club

South Division
Southeast 140/5 (20)-144/7 (19.5) Bloomer Knight Riders
Southwest 141/7 (19.5)-139/4 (20) Vogler City Cricket Club
Nauti Cricket Club 161/6 (19.5)-159/6 (20) Romanopolis Cricket Club
Saint-Louis Cricket Club 166/3 (20)-168/4 (19.4) Central East
Saturday, September 17, 2039
North Division
Eau Claire Cricket Club 138/9 (13.3)-137/2 (20) Tempala Cricket Club
Springfield Cricket Club 106/3 (15.1)-102/8 (20) Zebras
Tilden Cricket Club 141/7 (19.1)-140/6 (20) Chad City Cricket Club
Cosmopolitans 124/7 (16.1)-121/2 (20) Bledia Arba Cricket Club

South Division
Romanopolis Cricket Club 169/6 (18.4)-165/6 (20) Saint-Louis Cricket Club
Vogler City Cricket Club 144/9 (20)-164/6 (20) Nauti Cricket Club
Bloomer Knight Riders 141/9 (20)-145/9 (14.4) Southwest
Central West 104/6 (20)-182/6 (20) Southeast
Tuesday, September 20, 2039
North Division
Chad City Cricket Club 142/7 (16.4)-140/6 (20) Cosmopolitans
Zebras 153/6 (20)-115/6 (20) Tilden Cricket Club
Tempala Cricket Club 140/6 (17.1)-138/5 (20) Springfield Cricket Club
Sterling City Cricket Club 140/2 (15.1)-137/7 (20) Eau Claire Cricket Club

South Division
Southwest 160/5 (20)-142/2 (20) Central West
Nauti Cricket Club 121/8 (20)-193/6 (20) Bloomer Knight Riders
Saint-Louis Cricket Club 117/9 (20)-174/8 (20) Vogler City Cricket Club
Central East 140/9 (20)-141/5 (18.5) Romanopolis Cricket Club
Thursday, September 22, 2039
North Division
Springfield Cricket Club 130 (17.3)-166/5 (20) Sterling City Cricket Club
Tilden Cricket Club 113/4 (20)-114/7 (16.1) Tempala Cricket Club
Cosmopolitans 145/6 (20)-148/3 (14.1) Zebras
Bledia Arba Cricket Club 138/2 (20)-144/9 (20) Chad City Cricket Club

South Division
Vogler City Cricket Club 194/8 (20)-153/8 (20) Central East
Bloomer Knight Riders 147/6 (17.1)-144/7 (20) Saint-Louis Cricket Club
Central West 172/3 (20)-166/7 (20) Nauti Cricket Club
Southeast 138/6 (19)-137 (19.3) Southwest
Saturday, September 24, 2039
North Division
Zebras 103/7 (20)-106/5 (15.3) Bledia Arba Cricket Club
Tempala Cricket Club 148/2 (20)-149/5 (20) Cosmopolitans
Sterling City Cricket Club 140/8 (20)-141/6 (19.5) Tilden Cricket Club
Eau Claire Cricket Club 170/4 (20)-170/7 (20) Springfield Cricket Club

South Division
Nauti Cricket Club 119/6 (12)-117 (15.1) Southeast
Saint-Louis Cricket Club 147/5 (17.4)-146/5 (20) Central West
Central East 139/7 (20)-157/7 (20) Bloomer Knight Riders
Romanopolis Cricket Club 166/5 (20)-160/5 (20) Vogler City Cricket Club
Tuesday, September 27, 2039
North Division
Eau Claire Cricket Club 139/6 (20)-140/7 (19.1) Tilden Cricket Club
Sterling City Cricket Club 139/4 (18)-135/6 (20) Cosmopolitans
Tempala Cricket Club 139/3 (17)-135/8 (20) Bledia Arba Cricket Club
Zebras 176/5 (20)-159/5 (20) Chad City Cricket Club

South Division
Romanopolis Cricket Club 119/7 (20)-163 (19.3) Bloomer Knight Riders
Central East 144 (17.4)-147/6 (19.3) Central West
Saint-Louis Cricket Club 124/4 (20)-138/8 (20) Southeast
Nauti Cricket Club 141/7 (15.5)-139/8 (20) Southwest
Thursday, September 29, 2039
North Division
Chad City Cricket Club 136/2 (20)-137/5 (13.3) Tempala Cricket Club
Bledia Arba Cricket Club 154/7 (17.2)-150/5 (20) Sterling City Cricket Club
Cosmopolitans 117 (16.5)-119/6 (16.5) Eau Claire Cricket Club
Tilden Cricket Club 194/6 (20)-141/2 (20) Springfield Cricket Club

South Division
Southwest 189/7 (20)-146/5 (20) Saint-Louis Cricket Club
Southeast 184/6 (20)-133/7 (20) Central East
Central West 173/4 (20)-147/2 (20) Romanopolis Cricket Club
Bloomer Knight Riders 140/7 (18.5)-139/7 (20) Vogler City Cricket Club
Saturday, October 1, 2039
North Division
Springfield Cricket Club 140/2 (20)-143/5 (19.4) Cosmopolitans
Eau Claire Cricket Club 153/9 (19.5)-152/5 (20) Bledia Arba Cricket Club
Sterling City Cricket Club 133/5 (20)-135/7 (19.4) Chad City Cricket Club
Tempala Cricket Club 139/7 (20)-147/9 (20) Zebras

South Division
Vogler City Cricket Club 121/9 (20)-149/3 (20) Central West
Romanopolis Cricket Club 149/8 (18)-145/6 (20) Southeast
Central East 139/9 (18.2)-137 (19.2) Southwest
Saint-Louis Cricket Club 143/4 (14)-140/5 (20) Nauti Cricket Club
Tuesday, October 4, 2039
North Division
Zebras 125/7 (17)-123/8 (20) Sterling City Cricket Club
Bledia Arba Cricket Club 137/3 (20)-126/8 (20) Springfield Cricket Club
Cosmopolitans 137/5 (20)-142/7 (20) Tilden Cricket Club

South Division
Nauti Cricket Club 155/2 (20)-158/3 (20) Central East
Southeast 140/6 (20)-184/8 (20) Vogler City Cricket Club
Central West 144/5 (17)-141/3 (20) Bloomer Knight Riders
Thursday, October 6, 2039
North Division
Tilden Cricket Club 133/6 (19.2)-132 (19.2) Bledia Arba Cricket Club
Springfield Cricket Club 161/7 (20)-185/5 (20) Chad City Cricket Club
Eau Claire Cricket Club 155/8 (15.2)-153/2 (20) Zebras
Sterling City Cricket Club 136/5 (20)-116/5 (20) Tempala Cricket Club

South Division
Bloomer Knight Riders 146/2 (19.4)-143 (18.2) Southeast
Vogler City Cricket Club 113 (18)-124/5 (20) Southwest
Romanopolis Cricket Club 141/4 (20)-143/7 (17.4) Nauti Cricket Club
Central East 174/6 (20)-156/5 (20) Saint-Louis Cricket Club
Saturday, October 8, 2039
North Division
Tempala Cricket Club 126/8 (14.3)-125/5 (20) Eau Claire Cricket Club
Zebras 146/2 (20)-113/8 (20) Springfield Cricket Club
Chad City Cricket Club 152/5 (17.5)-150/5 (20) Tilden Cricket Club
Bledia Arba Cricket Club 135/6 (20)-145/8 (20) Cosmopolitans

South Division
Saint-Louis Cricket Club 141/2 (20)-168/8 (20) Romanopolis Cricket Club
Nauti Cricket Club 143/6 (20)-151/5 (20) Vogler City Cricket Club
Southwest 122/5 (13.5)-121/6 (20) Bloomer Knight Riders
Southeast 111 (14.2)-141/2 (20) Central West
Wednesday, October 12, 2039
North Division
Cosmopolitans 155/2 (20)-124 (17.2) Chad City Cricket Club
Tilden Cricket Club 159/5 (20)-151/7 (20) Zebras
Springfield Cricket Club 141/7 (20)-142/8 (19.4) Tempala Cricket Club
Eau Claire Cricket Club 139/6 (20)-142/6 (17.5) Sterling City Cricket Club

South Division
Central West 144/6 (19.3)-141/9 (20) Southwest
Bloomer Knight Riders 124/8 (18.1)-120/7 (20) Nauti Cricket Club
Vogler City Cricket Club 136/3 (20)-110/4 (20) Saint-Louis Cricket Club
Romanopolis Cricket Club 153/6 (16.5)-152/7 (20) Central East
North Division                 Pld    W   T   L  Pts
1 Zebras 14 10 0 4 20 Playoffs
2 Tilden Cricket Club 14 9 0 5 18* Playoffs
3 Sterling City Cricket Club 14 9 0 5 18* Playoffs
4 Tempala Cricket Club 14 7 0 7 14# Playoffs
5 Chad City Cricket Club 14 7 0 7 14#
6 Cosmopolitans 14 6 0 8 12$
7 Bledia Arba Cricket Club 14 6 0 8 12$
8 Eau Claire Cricket Club 14 5 1 8 11 Relegated
9 Springfield Cricket Club 14 3 1 10 7 Relegated
*Tilden Cricket Club ahead of Sterling City Cricket Club on Head-to-head
#Tempala Cricket Club ahead of Chad City Cricket Club on Head-to-head
$Cosmopolitans ahead of Bledia Arba Cricket Club on Head-to-head

South Division Pld W T L Pts
1 Bloomer Knight Riders 14 10 1 3 21 Playoffs
2 Southwest 14 8 0 6 16* Playoffs
3 Romanopolis Cricket Club 14 8 0 6 16* Playoffs
4 Central East 14 8 0 6 16* Playoffs
5 Central West 14 7 1 6 15
6 Vogler City Cricket Club 14 7 0 7 14
7 Saint-Louis Cricket Club 14 5 0 9 10#
8 Nauti Cricket Club 14 5 0 9 10# Relegated
9 Southeast 14 4 0 10 8 Relegated
*Southwest (.428) ahead of Romanopolis Cricket Club (-.137) and Central East (-.404) on three-way Net Run Rate
#Saint-Louis Cricket Club ahead of Nauti Cricket Clun on Head-to-head
Saturday, October 15, 2039
Zebras 169/3 (20)-168/8 (20) Central East
Southwest 104/8 (20)-135/2 (20) Sterling City Cricket Club
Tilden Cricket Club 130/7 (20)-166/7 (20) Romanopolis Cricket Club
Bloomer Knight Riders 137/2 (20)-169/9 (20) Tempala Cricket Club
Wednesday, October 19, 2039
Zebras 144/6 (14.3)-140/7 (20) Sterling City Cricket Club
Romanopolis Cricket Club 97/2 (20)-101/9 (12.5) Tempala Cricket Club
Saturday, October 22, 2039
Zebras 128/5 (15.3)-126/6 (20) Tempala Cricket Club
The Republic of Darmen
President: Sebastian Elliott (NLP) | Capital: Scott City | Population: 10.6 mil | Demonym: Darmeni | Trigramme: DAR
Factbook (WIP) | Encylopedia | Domestic Sports Newswire
Champions: CoH 51, CR 13, GCF Test 9, GCF Test 13, WBC 25, QWC 7 Runners-up: CoH 53, CR 10, GCF Test 11, T20C 2, T20C 4, RLWC 10, WBC 42
Third: CR 20, T20C 10, RLWC 20, RLWC 22, R7WC 4, WBC 21, BC 6 Host: CR 9, RWC 18, RWC 26, RWC 35, RLWC 12, RLWC 18, RLWC 22, BC 6, BC 10, WVE 4

User avatar
Darmen
Negotiator
 
Posts: 7485
Founded: Jan 16, 2011
Moralistic Democracy

Postby Darmen » Thu Sep 27, 2018 8:54 am

2039 Darmeni Rugby League Season: Romanopolis Nines

Saturday, February 26, 2039
Tempala Saints 16–31 Tilden Vikings
Darmen City FC 6–31 Liverpool Wolves
Tim City Tigers 18–10 Brady City Giants
Scott City Bulls 20–6 Sterling City Rovers
Ironopolis Miners 2–44 Romanopolis Warriors
Vogler City Rhinos 30–6 Hendricks City Highlanders
Johnho RLFC 22–0 Rogerton Wildcats
Chuckio Reds 14–6 Brham Broncos
Tilden Vikings 22–8 Liverpool Wolves
Tempala Saints 34–14 Darmen City FC
Brady City Giants 31–0 Sterling City Rovers
Tim City Tigers 16–10 Scott City Bulls
Romanopolis Warriors 28–2 Hendricks City Highlanders
Ironopolis Miners 17–16 Vogler City Rhinos
Rogerton Wildcats 8–16 Brham Broncos
Johnho RLFC 10–2 Chuckio Reds

Sunday, February 27, 2039
Darmen City FC 0–21 Tilden Vikings
Liverpool Wolves 6–20 Tempala Saints
Scott City Bulls 12–2 Brady City Giants
Sterling City Rovers 0–12 Tim City Tigers
Vogler City Rhinos 4–21 Romanopolis Warriors
Hendricks City Highlanders 26–2 Ironopolis Miners
Chuckio Reds 33–20 Rogerton Wildcats
Brham Broncos 2–18 Johnho RLFC
North Group                  Pld   W  D  L   PF  PA  PD  Pts
1 Tilden Vikings 3 3 0 0 74 24 +50 6 Quarterfinals
2 Tempala Saints 3 2 0 1 70 51 +19 4 Quarterfinals
3 Liverpool Wolves 3 1 0 2 45 48 −3 2
4 Darmen City FC 3 0 0 3 20 86 −66 0

East Group Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Tim City Tigers 3 3 0 0 46 20 +26 6 Quarterfinals
2 Scott City Bulls 3 2 0 1 42 24 +18 4 Quarterfinals
3 Brady City Giants 3 1 0 2 43 30 +13 2
4 Sterling City Rovers 3 0 0 3 6 63 −57 0

West Group Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Romanopolis Warriors 3 3 0 0 93 8 +85 6 Quarterfinals
2 Vogler City Rhinos 3 1 0 2 50 44 +6 2 Quarterfinals
3 Hendricks City Highlanders 3 1 0 2 34 60 −26 2
4 Ironopolis Miners 3 1 0 2 21 86 −65 2

South Group Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Johnho RLFC 3 3 0 0 50 4 +46 6 Quarterfinals
2 Chuckio Reds 3 2 0 1 49 36 +13 4 Quarterfinals
3 Brham Broncos 3 1 0 2 24 40 −16 2
4 Rogerton Wildcats 3 0 0 3 28 71 −43 0
Sunday, February 27, 2039
Quarterfinals
Tilden Vikings 22–12 Scott City Bulls
Tim City Tigers 12–25 Tempala Saints
Romanopolis Warriors 28–6 Chuckio Reds
Johnho RLFC 11–18 Vogler City Rhinos

Semifinals
Tilden Vikings 24–16 Tempala Saints
Romanopolis Warriors 22–18 Vogler City Rhinos

Final
Tilden Vikings 22–12 Romanopolis Warriors
The Republic of Darmen
President: Sebastian Elliott (NLP) | Capital: Scott City | Population: 10.6 mil | Demonym: Darmeni | Trigramme: DAR
Factbook (WIP) | Encylopedia | Domestic Sports Newswire
Champions: CoH 51, CR 13, GCF Test 9, GCF Test 13, WBC 25, QWC 7 Runners-up: CoH 53, CR 10, GCF Test 11, T20C 2, T20C 4, RLWC 10, WBC 42
Third: CR 20, T20C 10, RLWC 20, RLWC 22, R7WC 4, WBC 21, BC 6 Host: CR 9, RWC 18, RWC 26, RWC 35, RLWC 12, RLWC 18, RLWC 22, BC 6, BC 10, WVE 4

User avatar
Darmen
Negotiator
 
Posts: 7485
Founded: Jan 16, 2011
Moralistic Democracy

Postby Darmen » Thu Sep 27, 2018 9:12 am

2039 Darmeni Rugby League Season

Saturday, March 5, 2039
Rogerton Wildcats 30–0 Brham Broncos
Romanopolis Warriors 20–8 Scott City Bulls
Sterling City Rovers 24–8 Vogler City Rhinos
Liverpool Wolves 20–1 Tilden Vikings
Darmen City FC 14–22 Brady City Giants
Hendricks City Highlanders 16–11 Tempala Saints
Chuckio Reds 12–26 Ironopolis Miners
Tim City Tigers 19–18 Johnho RLFC

Saturday, March 12, 2039
Brham Broncos 5–19 Johnho RLFC
Ironopolis Miners 2–20 Tim City Tigers
Tempala Saints 47–2 Chuckio Reds
Brady City Giants 29–12 Hendricks City Highlanders
Tilden Vikings 20–12 Darmen City FC
Vogler City Rhinos 35–12 Liverpool Wolves
Scott City Bulls 15–21 Sterling City Rovers
Rogerton Wildcats 22–10 Romanopolis Warriors

Saturday, March 19, 2039
Romanopolis Warriors 28–8 Brham Broncos
Sterling City Rovers 36–6 Rogerton Wildcats
Liverpool Wolves 7–12 Scott City Bulls
Darmen City FC 40–14 Vogler City Rhinos
Hendricks City Highlanders 19–20 Tilden Vikings
Chuckio Reds 12–13 Brady City Giants
Tim City Tigers 13–22 Tempala Saints
Johnho RLFC 17–7 Ironopolis Miners

Saturday, March 26, 2039
Brham Broncos 39–0 Ironopolis Miners
Tempala Saints 26–19 Johnho RLFC
Brady City Giants 22–14 Tim City Tigers
Tilden Vikings 27–2 Chuckio Reds
Vogler City Rhinos 28–14 Hendricks City Highlanders
Scott City Bulls 29–0 Darmen City FC
Rogerton Wildcats 38–6 Liverpool Wolves
Romanopolis Warriors 6–10 Sterling City Rovers

Saturday, April 2, 2039
Sterling City Rovers 29–8 Brham Broncos
Liverpool Wolves 5–24 Romanopolis Warriors
Darmen City FC 31–20 Rogerton Wildcats
Hendricks City Highlanders 7–21 Scott City Bulls
Chuckio Reds 12–22 Vogler City Rhinos
Tim City Tigers 25–4 Tilden Vikings
Johnho RLFC 44–6 Brady City Giants
Ironopolis Miners 12–15 Tempala Saints

Saturday, April 9, 2039
Brham Broncos 16–10 Tempala Saints
Brady City Giants 43–4 Ironopolis Miners
Tilden Vikings 12–33 Johnho RLFC
Vogler City Rhinos 20–12 Tim City Tigers
Scott City Bulls 25–0 Chuckio Reds
Rogerton Wildcats 32–22 Hendricks City Highlanders
Romanopolis Warriors 18–18 Darmen City FC
Sterling City Rovers 26–2 Liverpool Wolves

Saturday, April 16, 2039
Liverpool Wolves 28–22 Brham Broncos
Darmen City FC 10–16 Sterling City Rovers
Hendricks City Highlanders 28–4 Romanopolis Warriors
Chuckio Reds 11–19 Rogerton Wildcats
Tim City Tigers 18–16 Scott City Bulls
Johnho RLFC 10–2 Vogler City Rhinos
Ironopolis Miners 22–14 Tilden Vikings
Tempala Saints 19–24 Brady City Giants

Saturday, April 23, 2039
Brham Broncos 22–4 Brady City Giants
Tilden Vikings 10–16 Tempala Saints
Vogler City Rhinos 57–2 Ironopolis Miners
Scott City Bulls 14–13 Johnho RLFC
Rogerton Wildcats 42–16 Tim City Tigers
Romanopolis Warriors 28–6 Chuckio Reds
Sterling City Rovers 24–0 Hendricks City Highlanders
Liverpool Wolves 28–17 Darmen City FC

Saturday, April 30, 2039
Darmen City FC 41–6 Brham Broncos
Hendricks City Highlanders 27–2 Liverpool Wolves
Chuckio Reds 6–8 Sterling City Rovers
Tim City Tigers 20–9 Romanopolis Warriors
Johnho RLFC 10–19 Rogerton Wildcats
Ironopolis Miners 14–20 Scott City Bulls
Tempala Saints 22–4 Vogler City Rhinos
Brady City Giants 40–6 Tilden Vikings

Saturday, May 7, 2039
Brham Broncos 35–2 Tilden Vikings
Vogler City Rhinos 2–16 Brady City Giants
Scott City Bulls 18–10 Tempala Saints
Rogerton Wildcats 22–2 Ironopolis Miners
Romanopolis Warriors 15–2 Johnho RLFC
Sterling City Rovers 22–12 Tim City Tigers
Liverpool Wolves 30–0 Chuckio Reds
Darmen City FC 31–14 Hendricks City Highlanders

Saturday, May 14, 2039
Hendricks City Highlanders 20–6 Brham Broncos
Chuckio Reds 18–50 Darmen City FC
Tim City Tigers 27–16 Liverpool Wolves
Johnho RLFC 28–11 Sterling City Rovers
Ironopolis Miners 29–4 Romanopolis Warriors
Tempala Saints 26–17 Rogerton Wildcats
Brady City Giants 28–6 Scott City Bulls
Tilden Vikings 20–17 Vogler City Rhinos

Saturday, May 21, 2039
Brham Broncos 16–17 Vogler City Rhinos
Scott City Bulls 40–8 Tilden Vikings
Rogerton Wildcats 18–6 Brady City Giants
Romanopolis Warriors 23–14 Tempala Saints
Sterling City Rovers 19–2 Ironopolis Miners
Liverpool Wolves 40–8 Johnho RLFC
Darmen City FC 15–13 Tim City Tigers
Hendricks City Highlanders 20–10 Chuckio Reds

Saturday, May 28, 2039
Chuckio Reds 13–26 Brham Broncos
Tim City Tigers 22–14 Hendricks City Highlanders
Johnho RLFC 22–26 Darmen City FC
Ironopolis Miners 37–17 Liverpool Wolves
Tempala Saints 17–30 Sterling City Rovers
Brady City Giants 20–12 Romanopolis Warriors
Tilden Vikings 12–24 Rogerton Wildcats
Vogler City Rhinos 14–10 Scott City Bulls

Saturday, June 4, 2039
Brham Broncos 28–26 Scott City Bulls
Rogerton Wildcats 23–18 Vogler City Rhinos
Romanopolis Warriors 32–8 Tilden Vikings
Sterling City Rovers 48–1 Brady City Giants
Liverpool Wolves 26–12 Tempala Saints
Darmen City FC 29–18 Ironopolis Miners
Hendricks City Highlanders 14–12 Johnho RLFC
Chuckio Reds 2–18 Tim City Tigers

Saturday, June 11, 2039
Tim City Tigers 40–24 Brham Broncos
Johnho RLFC 42–2 Chuckio Reds
Ironopolis Miners 16–11 Hendricks City Highlanders
Tempala Saints 39–4 Darmen City FC
Brady City Giants 12–6 Liverpool Wolves
Tilden Vikings 20–14 Sterling City Rovers
Vogler City Rhinos 30–20 Romanopolis Warriors
Scott City Bulls 12–20 Rogerton Wildcats

Saturday, June 18, 2039
Brham Broncos 17–13 Rogerton Wildcats
Scott City Bulls 24–16 Romanopolis Warriors
Vogler City Rhinos 6–32 Sterling City Rovers
Tilden Vikings 8–14 Liverpool Wolves
Brady City Giants 36–13 Darmen City FC
Tempala Saints 27–6 Hendricks City Highlanders
Ironopolis Miners 15–0 Chuckio Reds
Johnho RLFC 34–9 Tim City Tigers

Saturday, June 25, 2039
Johnho RLFC 22–11 Brham Broncos
Tim City Tigers 26–8 Ironopolis Miners
Chuckio Reds 10–8 Tempala Saints
Hendricks City Highlanders 32–24 Brady City Giants
Darmen City FC 70–14 Tilden Vikings
Liverpool Wolves 32–39 Vogler City Rhinos
Sterling City Rovers 16–12 Scott City Bulls
Romanopolis Warriors 48–2 Rogerton Wildcats

Saturday, July 2, 2039
Brham Broncos 12–30 Romanopolis Warriors
Rogerton Wildcats 14–20 Sterling City Rovers
Scott City Bulls 35–4 Liverpool Wolves
Vogler City Rhinos 8–14 Darmen City FC
Tilden Vikings 8–17 Hendricks City Highlanders
Brady City Giants 42–3 Chuckio Reds
Tempala Saints 14–28 Tim City Tigers
Ironopolis Miners 10–14 Johnho RLFC

Saturday, July 9, 2039
Ironopolis Miners 29–8 Brham Broncos
Johnho RLFC 29–12 Tempala Saints
Tim City Tigers 26–20 Brady City Giants
Chuckio Reds 8–16 Tilden Vikings
Hendricks City Highlanders 28–10 Vogler City Rhinos
Darmen City FC 26–24 Scott City Bulls
Liverpool Wolves 14–20 Rogerton Wildcats
Sterling City Rovers 17–11 Romanopolis Warriors

Saturday, July 16, 2039
Brham Broncos 8–21 Sterling City Rovers
Romanopolis Warriors 24–0 Liverpool Wolves
Rogerton Wildcats 42–12 Darmen City FC
Scott City Bulls 50–6 Hendricks City Highlanders
Vogler City Rhinos 60–8 Chuckio Reds
Tilden Vikings 28–24 Tim City Tigers
Brady City Giants 32–16 Johnho RLFC
Tempala Saints 15–26 Ironopolis Miners

Saturday, July 23, 2039
Tempala Saints 39–8 Brham Broncos
Ironopolis Miners 18–25 Brady City Giants
Johnho RLFC 30–2 Tilden Vikings
Tim City Tigers 4–16 Vogler City Rhinos
Chuckio Reds 8–22 Scott City Bulls
Hendricks City Highlanders 22–6 Rogerton Wildcats
Darmen City FC 39–27 Romanopolis Warriors
Liverpool Wolves 14–30 Sterling City Rovers

Saturday, July 30, 2039
Brham Broncos 10–17 Liverpool Wolves
Sterling City Rovers 34–16 Darmen City FC
Romanopolis Warriors 34–14 Hendricks City Highlanders
Rogerton Wildcats 43–1 Chuckio Reds
Scott City Bulls 44–2 Tim City Tigers
Vogler City Rhinos 12–22 Johnho RLFC
Tilden Vikings 6–8 Ironopolis Miners
Brady City Giants 15–13 Tempala Saints

Saturday, August 6, 2039
Brady City Giants 23–1 Brham Broncos
Tempala Saints 47–12 Tilden Vikings
Ironopolis Miners 16–23 Vogler City Rhinos
Johnho RLFC 22–8 Scott City Bulls
Tim City Tigers 10–30 Rogerton Wildcats
Chuckio Reds 8–21 Romanopolis Warriors
Hendricks City Highlanders 24–22 Sterling City Rovers
Darmen City FC 36–8 Liverpool Wolves

Saturday, August 13, 2039
Brham Broncos 10–18 Darmen City FC
Liverpool Wolves 10–9 Hendricks City Highlanders
Sterling City Rovers 56–6 Chuckio Reds
Romanopolis Warriors 32–10 Tim City Tigers
Rogerton Wildcats 27–14 Johnho RLFC
Scott City Bulls 37–5 Ironopolis Miners
Vogler City Rhinos 12–26 Tempala Saints
Tilden Vikings 13–16 Brady City Giants
Darmeni Rugby League           Pld    W   D   L    PF   PA   PD   Pts
1 Sterling City Rovers 24 21 0 3 586 252 +334 42 Finals Series
2 Brady City Giants 24 18 0 6 519 374 +145 36 Finals Series
3 Rogerton Wildcats 24 17 0 7 549 376 +173 34 Finals Series
4 Darmen City FC 24 14 1 9 582 500 +82 29 Finals Series
5 Scott City Bulls 24 14 0 10 528 313 +215 28 Finals Series
6 Johnho RLFC 24 14 0 10 500 341 +159 28 Finals Series
7 Romanopolis Warriors 24 13 1 10 496 354 +142 27 Finals Series
8 Tempala Saints 24 12 0 12 507 380 +127 24 Finals Series
9 Vogler City Rhinos 24 12 0 12 474 435 +39 24
10 Tim City Tigers 24 12 0 12 428 474 −46 24
11 Hendricks City Highlanders 24 11 0 13 396 459 −63 22
12 Liverpool Wolves 24 9 0 15 358 509 −151 18
13 Ironopolis Miners 24 9 0 15 328 493 −165 18
14 Brham Broncos 24 7 0 17 346 519 −173 14
15 Tilden Vikings 24 7 0 17 291 585 −294 14
16 Chuckio Reds 24 1 0 23 160 684 −524 2
Thursday, August 18, 2039
Elimination Finals
Scott City Bulls 44–2 Tempala Saints
Johnho RLFC 9–16 Romanopolis Warriors

Saturday, August 20, 2039
Qualifying Finals
Sterling City Rovers 14–2 Darmen City FC
Brady City Giants 30–10 Rogerton Wildcats

Friday, August 26, 2039
Semifinals
Darmen City FC 24–32 Scott City Bulls
Rogerton Wildcats 6–25 Romanopolis Warriors

Saturday, September 3, 2039
Preliminary Finals
Sterling City Rovers 4–9 Romanopolis Warriors
Brady City Giants 12–22 Scott City Bulls

Saturday, September 10, 2039
Grand Final
Scott City Bulls 16–14 Romanopolis Warriors
Last edited by Darmen on Tue Dec 18, 2018 1:05 pm, edited 1 time in total.
The Republic of Darmen
President: Sebastian Elliott (NLP) | Capital: Scott City | Population: 10.6 mil | Demonym: Darmeni | Trigramme: DAR
Factbook (WIP) | Encylopedia | Domestic Sports Newswire
Champions: CoH 51, CR 13, GCF Test 9, GCF Test 13, WBC 25, QWC 7 Runners-up: CoH 53, CR 10, GCF Test 11, T20C 2, T20C 4, RLWC 10, WBC 42
Third: CR 20, T20C 10, RLWC 20, RLWC 22, R7WC 4, WBC 21, BC 6 Host: CR 9, RWC 18, RWC 26, RWC 35, RLWC 12, RLWC 18, RLWC 22, BC 6, BC 10, WVE 4

User avatar
Darmen
Negotiator
 
Posts: 7485
Founded: Jan 16, 2011
Moralistic Democracy

Postby Darmen » Fri Sep 28, 2018 8:56 pm

2040 Darmeni Rugby League Season: Romanopolis Nines

Saturday, February 25, 2040
Tempala Saints 12–30 Tilden Vikings
Darmen City FC 12–22 Liverpool Wolves
Brady City Giants 22–12 Scott City Bulls
Tim City Tigers 36–0 Sterling City Rovers
Ironopolis Miners 12–22 Vogler City Rhinos
Romanopolis Warriors 18–18 Hendricks City Highlanders
Johnho RLFC 18–16 Brham Broncos
Chuckio Reds 22–12 Rogerton Wildcats
Tilden Vikings 24–24 Liverpool Wolves
Tempala Saints 16–14 Darmen City FC
Scott City Bulls 34–12 Sterling City Rovers
Brady City Giants 18–30 Tim City Tigers
Vogler City Rhinos 20–12 Hendricks City Highlanders
Ironopolis Miners 6–30 Romanopolis Warriors
Brham Broncos 30–6 Rogerton Wildcats
Johnho RLFC 10–24 Chuckio Reds

Sunday, February 26, 2040
Darmen City FC 6–32 Tilden Vikings
Liverpool Wolves 18–18 Tempala Saints
Tim City Tigers 18–18 Scott City Bulls
Sterling City Rovers 6–40 Brady City Giants
Romanopolis Warriors 22–22 Vogler City Rhinos
Hendricks City Highlanders 18–30 Ironopolis Miners
Chuckio Reds 12–36 Brham Broncos
Rogerton Wildcats 18–24 Johnho RLFC
North Group                  Pld   W  D  L   PF  PA  PD  Pts
1 Tilden Vikings 3 2 1 0 86 42 +44 5 Quarterfinals
2 Liverpool Wolves 3 1 2 0 64 54 +10 4 Quarterfinals
3 Tempala Saints 3 1 1 1 46 62 −16 3
4 Darmen City FC 3 0 0 3 32 70 −38 0

East Group Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Tim City Tigers 3 2 1 0 84 36 +48 5 Quarterfinals
2 Brady City Giants 3 2 0 1 80 48 +32 4 Quarterfinals
3 Scott City Bulls 3 1 1 1 64 52 +12 3
4 Sterling City Rovers 3 0 0 3 18 110 −92 0

West Group Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Vogler City Rhinos 3 2 1 0 64 46 +18 5 Quarterfinals
2 Romanopolis Warriors 3 1 2 0 70 46 +24 4 Quarterfinals
3 Ironopolis Miners 3 1 0 2 48 70 −22 2
4 Hendricks City Highlanders 3 0 1 2 48 68 −20 1

South Group Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Brham Broncos 3 2 0 1 82 36 +46 4 Quarterfinals
2 Chuckio Reds 3 2 0 1 58 58 0 4 Quarterfinals
3 Johnho RLFC 3 2 0 1 52 58 −6 4
4 Rogerton Wildcats 3 0 0 3 36 76 −40 0
Sunday, February 26, 2040
Quarterfinals
Tilden Vikings 22–12 Brady City Giants
Tim City Tigers 30–12 Liverpool Wolves
Vogler City Rhinos 24–12 Chuckio Reds
Brham Broncos 18–20 Romanopolis Warriors

Semifinals
Tilden Vikings 24–12 Tim City Tigers
Vogler City Rhinos 18–16 Romanopolis Warriors

Final
Tilden Vikings 42–6 Vogler City Rhinos
The Republic of Darmen
President: Sebastian Elliott (NLP) | Capital: Scott City | Population: 10.6 mil | Demonym: Darmeni | Trigramme: DAR
Factbook (WIP) | Encylopedia | Domestic Sports Newswire
Champions: CoH 51, CR 13, GCF Test 9, GCF Test 13, WBC 25, QWC 7 Runners-up: CoH 53, CR 10, GCF Test 11, T20C 2, T20C 4, RLWC 10, WBC 42
Third: CR 20, T20C 10, RLWC 20, RLWC 22, R7WC 4, WBC 21, BC 6 Host: CR 9, RWC 18, RWC 26, RWC 35, RLWC 12, RLWC 18, RLWC 22, BC 6, BC 10, WVE 4

User avatar
Darmen
Negotiator
 
Posts: 7485
Founded: Jan 16, 2011
Moralistic Democracy

Postby Darmen » Fri Sep 28, 2018 9:16 pm

2040 Darmeni Rugby League Season

Saturday, March 3, 2040
Rogerton Wildcats 31–9 Brham Broncos
Romanopolis Warriors 17–14 Scott City Bulls
Sterling City Rovers 30–0 Vogler City Rhinos
Liverpool Wolves 30–14 Tilden Vikings
Darmen City FC 26–12 Brady City Giants
Hendricks City Highlanders 24–19 Tempala Saints
Chuckio Reds 16–32 Ironopolis Miners
Tim City Tigers 18–26 Johnho RLFC

Saturday, March 10, 2040
Brham Broncos 25–6 Johnho RLFC
Ironopolis Miners 16–12 Tim City Tigers
Tempala Saints 38–8 Chuckio Reds
Brady City Giants 49–10 Hendricks City Highlanders
Tilden Vikings 10–28 Darmen City FC
Vogler City Rhinos 28–0 Liverpool Wolves
Scott City Bulls 6–17 Sterling City Rovers
Rogerton Wildcats 26–24 Romanopolis Warriors

Saturday, March 17, 2040
Romanopolis Warriors 26–6 Brham Broncos
Sterling City Rovers 36–18 Rogerton Wildcats
Liverpool Wolves 13–14 Scott City Bulls
Darmen City FC 18–7 Vogler City Rhinos
Hendricks City Highlanders 39–16 Tilden Vikings
Chuckio Reds 10–43 Brady City Giants
Tim City Tigers 22–9 Tempala Saints
Johnho RLFC 32–0 Ironopolis Miners

Saturday, March 24, 2040
Brham Broncos 32–1 Ironopolis Miners
Tempala Saints 11–30 Johnho RLFC
Brady City Giants 46–26 Tim City Tigers
Tilden Vikings 33–12 Chuckio Reds
Vogler City Rhinos 20–13 Hendricks City Highlanders
Scott City Bulls 46–12 Darmen City FC
Rogerton Wildcats 29–6 Liverpool Wolves
Romanopolis Warriors 44–22 Sterling City Rovers

Saturday, March 31, 2040
Sterling City Rovers 41–8 Brham Broncos
Liverpool Wolves 15–10 Romanopolis Warriors
Darmen City FC 18–20 Rogerton Wildcats
Hendricks City Highlanders 15–2 Scott City Bulls
Chuckio Reds 9–29 Vogler City Rhinos
Tim City Tigers 19–14 Tilden Vikings
Johnho RLFC 41–8 Brady City Giants
Ironopolis Miners 32–8 Tempala Saints

Saturday, April 7, 2040
Brham Broncos 19–24 Tempala Saints
Brady City Giants 37–2 Ironopolis Miners
Tilden Vikings 6–8 Johnho RLFC
Vogler City Rhinos 36–26 Tim City Tigers
Scott City Bulls 50–6 Chuckio Reds
Rogerton Wildcats 34–10 Hendricks City Highlanders
Romanopolis Warriors 16–0 Darmen City FC
Sterling City Rovers 30–7 Liverpool Wolves

Saturday, April 14, 2040
Liverpool Wolves 12–28 Brham Broncos
Darmen City FC 16–9 Sterling City Rovers
Hendricks City Highlanders 8–18 Romanopolis Warriors
Chuckio Reds 0–25 Rogerton Wildcats
Tim City Tigers 18–18 Scott City Bulls
Johnho RLFC 26–18 Vogler City Rhinos
Ironopolis Miners 18–8 Tilden Vikings
Tempala Saints 26–22 Brady City Giants

Saturday, April 21, 2040
Brham Broncos 2–10 Brady City Giants
Tilden Vikings 20–8 Tempala Saints
Vogler City Rhinos 19–9 Ironopolis Miners
Scott City Bulls 21–12 Johnho RLFC
Rogerton Wildcats 57–15 Tim City Tigers
Romanopolis Warriors 39–2 Chuckio Reds
Sterling City Rovers 22–1 Hendricks City Highlanders
Liverpool Wolves 3–27 Darmen City FC

Saturday, April 28, 2040
Darmen City FC 39–12 Brham Broncos
Hendricks City Highlanders 36–14 Liverpool Wolves
Chuckio Reds 6–8 Sterling City Rovers
Tim City Tigers 14–10 Romanopolis Warriors
Johnho RLFC 30–16 Rogerton Wildcats
Ironopolis Miners 8–16 Scott City Bulls
Tempala Saints 29–4 Vogler City Rhinos
Brady City Giants 17–6 Tilden Vikings

Saturday, May 5, 2040
Brham Broncos 26–13 Tilden Vikings
Vogler City Rhinos 16–22 Brady City Giants
Scott City Bulls 57–13 Tempala Saints
Rogerton Wildcats 27–8 Ironopolis Miners
Romanopolis Warriors 16–10 Johnho RLFC
Sterling City Rovers 59–8 Tim City Tigers
Liverpool Wolves 30–4 Chuckio Reds
Darmen City FC 33–18 Hendricks City Highlanders

Saturday, May 12, 2040
Hendricks City Highlanders 19–14 Brham Broncos
Chuckio Reds 2–34 Darmen City FC
Tim City Tigers 39–10 Liverpool Wolves
Johnho RLFC 24–22 Sterling City Rovers
Ironopolis Miners 27–12 Romanopolis Warriors
Tempala Saints 24–12 Rogerton Wildcats
Brady City Giants 20–6 Scott City Bulls
Tilden Vikings 10–14 Vogler City Rhinos

Saturday, May 19, 2040
Brham Broncos 16–22 Vogler City Rhinos
Scott City Bulls 35–0 Tilden Vikings
Rogerton Wildcats 20–2 Brady City Giants
Romanopolis Warriors 28–16 Tempala Saints
Sterling City Rovers 44–0 Ironopolis Miners
Liverpool Wolves 20–18 Johnho RLFC
Darmen City FC 40–6 Tim City Tigers
Hendricks City Highlanders 38–18 Chuckio Reds

Saturday, May 26, 2040
Chuckio Reds 0–16 Brham Broncos
Tim City Tigers 14–6 Hendricks City Highlanders
Johnho RLFC 35–9 Darmen City FC
Ironopolis Miners 0–22 Liverpool Wolves
Tempala Saints 15–32 Sterling City Rovers
Brady City Giants 23–18 Romanopolis Warriors
Tilden Vikings 2–14 Rogerton Wildcats
Vogler City Rhinos 31–11 Scott City Bulls

Saturday, June 2, 2040
Brham Broncos 20–2 Scott City Bulls
Rogerton Wildcats 10–2 Vogler City Rhinos
Romanopolis Warriors 65–2 Tilden Vikings
Sterling City Rovers 24–12 Brady City Giants
Liverpool Wolves 24–14 Tempala Saints
Darmen City FC 22–9 Ironopolis Miners
Hendricks City Highlanders 19–30 Johnho RLFC
Chuckio Reds 4–26 Tim City Tigers

Saturday, June 9, 2040
Tim City Tigers 28–6 Brham Broncos
Johnho RLFC 27–0 Chuckio Reds
Ironopolis Miners 0–24 Hendricks City Highlanders
Tempala Saints 14–24 Darmen City FC
Brady City Giants 22–8 Liverpool Wolves
Tilden Vikings 14–10 Sterling City Rovers
Vogler City Rhinos 18–12 Romanopolis Warriors
Scott City Bulls 48–0 Rogerton Wildcats

Saturday, June 16, 2040
Brham Broncos 20–14 Rogerton Wildcats
Scott City Bulls 26–30 Romanopolis Warriors
Vogler City Rhinos 9–22 Sterling City Rovers
Tilden Vikings 14–5 Liverpool Wolves
Brady City Giants 28–14 Darmen City FC
Tempala Saints 17–9 Hendricks City Highlanders
Ironopolis Miners 50–6 Chuckio Reds
Johnho RLFC 31–15 Tim City Tigers

Saturday, June 23, 2040
Johnho RLFC 20–14 Brham Broncos
Tim City Tigers 15–24 Ironopolis Miners
Chuckio Reds 1–24 Tempala Saints
Hendricks City Highlanders 16–20 Brady City Giants
Darmen City FC 12–6 Tilden Vikings
Liverpool Wolves 28–20 Vogler City Rhinos
Sterling City Rovers 41–12 Scott City Bulls
Romanopolis Warriors 28–6 Rogerton Wildcats

Saturday, June 30, 2040
Brham Broncos 17–34 Romanopolis Warriors
Rogerton Wildcats 18–32 Sterling City Rovers
Scott City Bulls 21–28 Liverpool Wolves
Vogler City Rhinos 13–10 Darmen City FC
Tilden Vikings 18–17 Hendricks City Highlanders
Brady City Giants 38–10 Chuckio Reds
Tempala Saints 32–12 Tim City Tigers
Ironopolis Miners 8–7 Johnho RLFC

Saturday, July 7, 2040
Ironopolis Miners 44–8 Brham Broncos
Johnho RLFC 14–8 Tempala Saints
Tim City Tigers 10–15 Brady City Giants
Chuckio Reds 12–12 Tilden Vikings
Hendricks City Highlanders 20–16 Vogler City Rhinos
Darmen City FC 24–4 Scott City Bulls
Liverpool Wolves 12–20 Rogerton Wildcats
Sterling City Rovers 34–2 Romanopolis Warriors

Saturday, July 14, 2040
Brham Broncos 35–19 Sterling City Rovers
Romanopolis Warriors 25–8 Liverpool Wolves
Rogerton Wildcats 3–16 Darmen City FC
Scott City Bulls 35–12 Hendricks City Highlanders
Vogler City Rhinos 28–6 Chuckio Reds
Tilden Vikings 0–15 Tim City Tigers
Brady City Giants 24–24 Johnho RLFC
Tempala Saints 32–21 Ironopolis Miners

Saturday, July 21, 2040
Tempala Saints 20–16 Brham Broncos
Ironopolis Miners 20–27 Brady City Giants
Johnho RLFC 40–0 Tilden Vikings
Tim City Tigers 6–18 Vogler City Rhinos
Chuckio Reds 4–13 Scott City Bulls
Hendricks City Highlanders 18–18 Rogerton Wildcats
Darmen City FC 24–23 Romanopolis Warriors
Liverpool Wolves 13–9 Sterling City Rovers

Saturday, July 28, 2040
Brham Broncos 34–16 Liverpool Wolves
Sterling City Rovers 20–3 Darmen City FC
Romanopolis Warriors 54–6 Hendricks City Highlanders
Rogerton Wildcats 26–2 Chuckio Reds
Scott City Bulls 49–10 Tim City Tigers
Vogler City Rhinos 24–19 Johnho RLFC
Tilden Vikings 25–23 Ironopolis Miners
Brady City Giants 27–2 Tempala Saints

Saturday, August 4, 2040
Brady City Giants 28–4 Brham Broncos
Tempala Saints 24–0 Tilden Vikings
Ironopolis Miners 14–4 Vogler City Rhinos
Johnho RLFC 20–11 Scott City Bulls
Tim City Tigers 21–17 Rogerton Wildcats
Chuckio Reds 18–20 Romanopolis Warriors
Hendricks City Highlanders 26–22 Sterling City Rovers
Darmen City FC 33–11 Liverpool Wolves

Saturday, August 11, 2040
Brham Broncos 9–8 Darmen City FC
Liverpool Wolves 9–18 Hendricks City Highlanders
Sterling City Rovers 34–4 Chuckio Reds
Romanopolis Warriors 30–3 Tim City Tigers
Rogerton Wildcats 18–21 Johnho RLFC
Scott City Bulls 27–19 Ironopolis Miners
Vogler City Rhinos 24–17 Tempala Saints
Tilden Vikings 14–20 Brady City Giants
Darmeni Rugby League           Pld    W   D   L    PF   PA   PD   Pts
1 Brady City Giants 24 18 1 5 572 355 +217 37 Finals Series
2 Johnho RLFC 24 17 1 6 551 331 +220 35 Finals Series
3 Sterling City Rovers 24 17 0 7 639 301 +338 34 Finals Series
4 Romanopolis Warriors 24 16 0 8 601 345 +256 32 Finals Series
5 Darmen City FC 24 16 0 8 490 336 +154 32 Finals Series
6 Vogler City Rhinos 24 14 0 10 420 383 +37 28 Finals Series
7 Rogerton Wildcats 24 13 1 10 479 404 +75 27 Finals Series
8 Scott City Bulls 24 12 1 11 544 390 +154 25 Finals Series
9 Tempala Saints 24 11 0 13 444 482 −38 22
10 Hendricks City Highlanders 24 10 1 13 422 512 −90 21
11 Brham Broncos 24 10 0 14 396 477 −81 20
12 Ironopolis Miners 24 10 0 14 385 482 −97 20
13 Tim City Tigers 24 9 1 14 398 573 −175 19
14 Liverpool Wolves 24 9 0 15 344 507 −163 18
15 Tilden Vikings 24 6 1 17 257 511 −254 13
16 Chuckio Reds 24 0 1 23 160 713 −553 1
Thursday, August 16, 2040
Elimination Finals
Darmen City FC 18–14 Scott City Bulls
Vogler City Rhinos 34–22 Rogerton Wildcats

Saturday, August 18, 2040
Qualifying Finals
Brady City Giants 7–14 Romanopolis Warriors
Johnho RLFC 24–28 Sterling City Rovers

Friday, August 24, 2040
Semifinals
Brady City Giants 26–21 Darmen City FC
Johnho RLFC 12–11 Vogler City Rhinos

Saturday, September 1, 2040
Preliminary Finals
Romanopolis Warriors 32–8 Johnho RLFC
Sterling City Rovers 20–13 Brady City Giants

Saturday, September 8, 2040
Grand Final
Sterling City Rovers 22–12 Romanopolis Warriors
Last edited by Darmen on Tue Dec 18, 2018 7:56 pm, edited 1 time in total.
The Republic of Darmen
President: Sebastian Elliott (NLP) | Capital: Scott City | Population: 10.6 mil | Demonym: Darmeni | Trigramme: DAR
Factbook (WIP) | Encylopedia | Domestic Sports Newswire
Champions: CoH 51, CR 13, GCF Test 9, GCF Test 13, WBC 25, QWC 7 Runners-up: CoH 53, CR 10, GCF Test 11, T20C 2, T20C 4, RLWC 10, WBC 42
Third: CR 20, T20C 10, RLWC 20, RLWC 22, R7WC 4, WBC 21, BC 6 Host: CR 9, RWC 18, RWC 26, RWC 35, RLWC 12, RLWC 18, RLWC 22, BC 6, BC 10, WVE 4

User avatar
Darmen
Negotiator
 
Posts: 7485
Founded: Jan 16, 2011
Moralistic Democracy

Postby Darmen » Sat Sep 29, 2018 9:36 am

2041 Darmeni Rugby League Season: Romanopolis Nines

Saturday, February 23, 2041
Liverpool Wolves 12–26 Tilden Vikings
Darmen City FC 6–42 Tempala Saints
Scott City Bulls 24–12 Brady City Giants
Tim City Tigers 26–6 Sterling City Rovers
Hendricks City Highlanders 6–40 Romanopolis Warriors
Vogler City Rhinos 28–12 Ironopolis Miners
Brham Broncos 22–16 Johnho RLFC
Chuckio Reds 36–0 Rogerton Wildcats
Tilden Vikings 16–22 Tempala Saints
Liverpool Wolves 32–0 Darmen City FC
Brady City Giants 22–24 Sterling City Rovers
Scott City Bulls 16–18 Tim City Tigers
Romanopolis Warriors 26–12 Ironopolis Miners
Hendricks City Highlanders 16–22 Vogler City Rhinos
Johnho RLFC 20–8 Rogerton Wildcats
Brham Broncos 22–10 Chuckio Reds

Sunday, February 24, 2041
Darmen City FC 10–30 Tilden Vikings
Tempala Saints 24–24 Liverpool Wolves
Tim City Tigers 28–14 Brady City Giants
Sterling City Rovers 6–30 Scott City Bulls
Vogler City Rhinos 12–20 Romanopolis Warriors
Ironopolis Miners 18–13 Hendricks City Highlanders
Chuckio Reds 0–32 Johnho RLFC
Rogerton Wildcats 18–30 Brham Broncos
North Group                  Pld   W  D  L   PF  PA  PD  Pts
1 Tempala Saints 3 2 1 0 88 46 +42 5 Quarterfinals
2 Tilden Vikings 3 2 0 1 72 44 +28 4 Quarterfinals
3 Liverpool Wolves 3 1 1 1 68 50 +18 3
4 Darmen City FC 3 0 0 3 16 104 −88 0

East Group Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Tim City Tigers 3 3 0 0 72 36 +36 6 Quarterfinals
2 Scott City Bulls 3 2 0 1 70 36 +34 4 Quarterfinals
3 Sterling City Rovers 3 1 0 2 36 78 −42 2
4 Brady City Giants 3 0 0 3 48 76 −28 0

West Group Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Romanopolis Warriors 3 3 0 0 86 30 +56 6 Quarterfinals
2 Vogler City Rhinos 3 2 0 1 62 48 +14 4 Quarterfinals
3 Ironopolis Miners 3 1 0 2 42 67 −25 2
4 Hendricks City Highlanders 3 0 0 3 35 80 −45 0

South Group Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Brham Broncos 3 3 0 0 74 44 +30 6 Quarterfinals
2 Johnho RLFC 3 2 0 1 68 30 +38 4 Quarterfinals
3 Chuckio Reds 3 1 0 2 46 54 −8 2
4 Rogerton Wildcats 3 0 0 3 26 86 −60 0
Sunday, February 24, 2041
Quarterfinals
Tempala Saints 34–10 Scott City Bulls
Tim City Tigers 30–6 Tilden Vikings
Romanopolis Warriors 24–20 Johnho RLFC
Brham Broncos 22–15 Vogler City Rhinos

Semifinals
Tempala Saints 22–16 Tim City Tigers
Romanopolis Warriors 30–6 Brham Broncos

Final
Romanopolis Warriors 16–18 Tempala Saints
The Republic of Darmen
President: Sebastian Elliott (NLP) | Capital: Scott City | Population: 10.6 mil | Demonym: Darmeni | Trigramme: DAR
Factbook (WIP) | Encylopedia | Domestic Sports Newswire
Champions: CoH 51, CR 13, GCF Test 9, GCF Test 13, WBC 25, QWC 7 Runners-up: CoH 53, CR 10, GCF Test 11, T20C 2, T20C 4, RLWC 10, WBC 42
Third: CR 20, T20C 10, RLWC 20, RLWC 22, R7WC 4, WBC 21, BC 6 Host: CR 9, RWC 18, RWC 26, RWC 35, RLWC 12, RLWC 18, RLWC 22, BC 6, BC 10, WVE 4

User avatar
Darmen
Negotiator
 
Posts: 7485
Founded: Jan 16, 2011
Moralistic Democracy

Postby Darmen » Sat Sep 29, 2018 10:16 am

2041 Darmeni Rugby League Season

Saturday, March 2, 2041
Rogerton Wildcats 20–3 Brham Broncos
Romanopolis Warriors 32–4 Scott City Bulls
Sterling City Rovers 30–6 Vogler City Rhinos
Liverpool Wolves 16–8 Tilden Vikings
Darmen City FC 8–22 Brady City Giants
Hendricks City Highlanders 25–10 Tempala Saints
Chuckio Reds 0–24 Ironopolis Miners
Tim City Tigers 6–15 Johnho RLFC

Saturday, March 9, 2041
Brham Broncos 14–10 Johnho RLFC
Ironopolis Miners 32–10 Tim City Tigers
Tempala Saints 47–2 Chuckio Reds
Brady City Giants 48–13 Hendricks City Highlanders
Tilden Vikings 20–18 Darmen City FC
Vogler City Rhinos 30–16 Liverpool Wolves
Scott City Bulls 37–24 Sterling City Rovers
Rogerton Wildcats 30–25 Romanopolis Warriors

Saturday, March 16, 2041
Romanopolis Warriors 61–10 Brham Broncos
Sterling City Rovers 41–3 Rogerton Wildcats
Liverpool Wolves 25–30 Scott City Bulls
Darmen City FC 14–13 Vogler City Rhinos
Hendricks City Highlanders 31–7 Tilden Vikings
Chuckio Reds 2–15 Brady City Giants
Tim City Tigers 18–18 Tempala Saints
Johnho RLFC 34–14 Ironopolis Miners

Saturday, March 23, 2041
Brham Broncos 31–7 Ironopolis Miners
Tempala Saints 23–2 Johnho RLFC
Brady City Giants 30–6 Tim City Tigers
Tilden Vikings 21–0 Chuckio Reds
Vogler City Rhinos 28–12 Hendricks City Highlanders
Scott City Bulls 24–6 Darmen City FC
Rogerton Wildcats 53–12 Liverpool Wolves
Romanopolis Warriors 10–12 Sterling City Rovers

Saturday, March 30, 2041
Sterling City Rovers 34–18 Brham Broncos
Liverpool Wolves 8–18 Romanopolis Warriors
Darmen City FC 20–13 Rogerton Wildcats
Hendricks City Highlanders 19–10 Scott City Bulls
Chuckio Reds 4–14 Vogler City Rhinos
Tim City Tigers 27–2 Tilden Vikings
Johnho RLFC 10–4 Brady City Giants
Ironopolis Miners 20–29 Tempala Saints

Saturday, April 6, 2041
Brham Broncos 22–14 Tempala Saints
Brady City Giants 26–3 Ironopolis Miners
Tilden Vikings 14–14 Johnho RLFC
Vogler City Rhinos 26–8 Tim City Tigers
Scott City Bulls 36–0 Chuckio Reds
Rogerton Wildcats 16–14 Hendricks City Highlanders
Romanopolis Warriors 36–32 Darmen City FC
Sterling City Rovers 6–2 Liverpool Wolves

Saturday, April 13, 2041
Liverpool Wolves 25–16 Brham Broncos
Darmen City FC 26–12 Sterling City Rovers
Hendricks City Highlanders 24–18 Romanopolis Warriors
Chuckio Reds 0–16 Rogerton Wildcats
Tim City Tigers 20–13 Scott City Bulls
Johnho RLFC 22–23 Vogler City Rhinos
Ironopolis Miners 26–2 Tilden Vikings
Tempala Saints 23–14 Brady City Giants

Saturday, April 20, 2041
Brham Broncos 12–40 Brady City Giants
Tilden Vikings 2–46 Tempala Saints
Vogler City Rhinos 38–8 Ironopolis Miners
Scott City Bulls 11–25 Johnho RLFC
Rogerton Wildcats 24–2 Tim City Tigers
Romanopolis Warriors 53–10 Chuckio Reds
Sterling City Rovers 40–20 Hendricks City Highlanders
Liverpool Wolves 20–11 Darmen City FC

Saturday, April 27, 2041
Darmen City FC 21–10 Brham Broncos
Hendricks City Highlanders 11–8 Liverpool Wolves
Chuckio Reds 8–12 Sterling City Rovers
Tim City Tigers 42–6 Romanopolis Warriors
Johnho RLFC 25–51 Rogerton Wildcats
Ironopolis Miners 18–21 Scott City Bulls
Tempala Saints 35–7 Vogler City Rhinos
Brady City Giants 50–6 Tilden Vikings

Saturday, May 4, 2041
Brham Broncos 40–16 Tilden Vikings
Vogler City Rhinos 20–10 Brady City Giants
Scott City Bulls 30–7 Tempala Saints
Rogerton Wildcats 19–14 Ironopolis Miners
Romanopolis Warriors 13–12 Johnho RLFC
Sterling City Rovers 34–0 Tim City Tigers
Liverpool Wolves 34–1 Chuckio Reds
Darmen City FC 46–17 Hendricks City Highlanders

Saturday, May 11, 2041
Hendricks City Highlanders 11–13 Brham Broncos
Chuckio Reds 8–21 Darmen City FC
Tim City Tigers 29–0 Liverpool Wolves
Johnho RLFC 20–12 Sterling City Rovers
Ironopolis Miners 10–3 Romanopolis Warriors
Tempala Saints 12–21 Rogerton Wildcats
Brady City Giants 20–25 Scott City Bulls
Tilden Vikings 10–20 Vogler City Rhinos

Saturday, May 18, 2041
Brham Broncos 8–14 Vogler City Rhinos
Scott City Bulls 40–8 Tilden Vikings
Rogerton Wildcats 14–26 Brady City Giants
Romanopolis Warriors 28–8 Tempala Saints
Sterling City Rovers 51–3 Ironopolis Miners
Liverpool Wolves 28–15 Johnho RLFC
Darmen City FC 26–15 Tim City Tigers
Hendricks City Highlanders 43–2 Chuckio Reds

Saturday, May 25, 2041
Chuckio Reds 7–26 Brham Broncos
Tim City Tigers 13–17 Hendricks City Highlanders
Johnho RLFC 16–2 Darmen City FC
Ironopolis Miners 11–24 Liverpool Wolves
Tempala Saints 16–26 Sterling City Rovers
Brady City Giants 18–6 Romanopolis Warriors
Tilden Vikings 0–10 Rogerton Wildcats
Vogler City Rhinos 17–16 Scott City Bulls

Saturday, June 1, 2041
Brham Broncos 47–33 Scott City Bulls
Rogerton Wildcats 16–2 Vogler City Rhinos
Romanopolis Warriors 29–22 Tilden Vikings
Sterling City Rovers 18–0 Brady City Giants
Liverpool Wolves 14–17 Tempala Saints
Darmen City FC 18–2 Ironopolis Miners
Hendricks City Highlanders 26–8 Johnho RLFC
Chuckio Reds 6–18 Tim City Tigers

Saturday, June 8, 2041
Tim City Tigers 48–10 Brham Broncos
Johnho RLFC 40–6 Chuckio Reds
Ironopolis Miners 16–12 Hendricks City Highlanders
Tempala Saints 24–8 Darmen City FC
Brady City Giants 30–24 Liverpool Wolves
Tilden Vikings 6–14 Sterling City Rovers
Vogler City Rhinos 14–14 Romanopolis Warriors
Scott City Bulls 30–16 Rogerton Wildcats

Saturday, June 15, 2041
Brham Broncos 27–21 Rogerton Wildcats
Scott City Bulls 14–25 Romanopolis Warriors
Vogler City Rhinos 21–9 Sterling City Rovers
Tilden Vikings 12–22 Liverpool Wolves
Brady City Giants 15–9 Darmen City FC
Tempala Saints 21–10 Hendricks City Highlanders
Ironopolis Miners 37–6 Chuckio Reds
Johnho RLFC 12–10 Tim City Tigers

Saturday, June 22, 2041
Johnho RLFC 16–6 Brham Broncos
Tim City Tigers 19–8 Ironopolis Miners
Chuckio Reds 17–18 Tempala Saints
Hendricks City Highlanders 22–16 Brady City Giants
Darmen City FC 21–2 Tilden Vikings
Liverpool Wolves 18–12 Vogler City Rhinos
Sterling City Rovers 12–28 Scott City Bulls
Romanopolis Warriors 22–25 Rogerton Wildcats

Saturday, June 29, 2041
Brham Broncos 16–26 Romanopolis Warriors
Rogerton Wildcats 16–14 Sterling City Rovers
Scott City Bulls 32–22 Liverpool Wolves
Vogler City Rhinos 31–11 Darmen City FC
Tilden Vikings 4–27 Hendricks City Highlanders
Brady City Giants 43–0 Chuckio Reds
Tempala Saints 8–6 Tim City Tigers
Ironopolis Miners 18–12 Johnho RLFC

Saturday, July 6, 2041
Ironopolis Miners 24–2 Brham Broncos
Johnho RLFC 6–6 Tempala Saints
Tim City Tigers 2–18 Brady City Giants
Chuckio Reds 13–9 Tilden Vikings
Hendricks City Highlanders 17–14 Vogler City Rhinos
Darmen City FC 32–11 Scott City Bulls
Liverpool Wolves 8–22 Rogerton Wildcats
Sterling City Rovers 26–8 Romanopolis Warriors

Saturday, July 13, 2041
Brham Broncos 7–29 Sterling City Rovers
Romanopolis Warriors 16–7 Liverpool Wolves
Rogerton Wildcats 38–2 Darmen City FC
Scott City Bulls 35–0 Hendricks City Highlanders
Vogler City Rhinos 29–0 Chuckio Reds
Tilden Vikings 14–16 Tim City Tigers
Brady City Giants 30–18 Johnho RLFC
Tempala Saints 37–24 Ironopolis Miners

Saturday, July 20, 2041
Tempala Saints 28–18 Brham Broncos
Ironopolis Miners 20–20 Brady City Giants
Johnho RLFC 45–2 Tilden Vikings
Tim City Tigers 32–11 Vogler City Rhinos
Chuckio Reds 10–41 Scott City Bulls
Hendricks City Highlanders 8–20 Rogerton Wildcats
Darmen City FC 30–8 Romanopolis Warriors
Liverpool Wolves 23–25 Sterling City Rovers

Saturday, July 27, 2041
Brham Broncos 45–19 Liverpool Wolves
Sterling City Rovers 25–20 Darmen City FC
Romanopolis Warriors 34–14 Hendricks City Highlanders
Rogerton Wildcats 36–2 Chuckio Reds
Scott City Bulls 48–4 Tim City Tigers
Vogler City Rhinos 28–10 Johnho RLFC
Tilden Vikings 18–0 Ironopolis Miners
Brady City Giants 41–3 Tempala Saints

Saturday, August 3, 2041
Brady City Giants 25–18 Brham Broncos
Tempala Saints 17–10 Tilden Vikings
Ironopolis Miners 18–12 Vogler City Rhinos
Johnho RLFC 29–28 Scott City Bulls
Tim City Tigers 14–18 Rogerton Wildcats
Chuckio Reds 6–25 Romanopolis Warriors
Hendricks City Highlanders 18–14 Sterling City Rovers
Darmen City FC 35–8 Liverpool Wolves

Saturday, August 10, 2041
Brham Broncos 12–6 Darmen City FC
Liverpool Wolves 10–26 Hendricks City Highlanders
Sterling City Rovers 33–0 Chuckio Reds
Romanopolis Warriors 24–12 Tim City Tigers
Rogerton Wildcats 40–16 Johnho RLFC
Scott City Bulls 22–12 Ironopolis Miners
Vogler City Rhinos 50–6 Tempala Saints
Tilden Vikings 8–33 Brady City Giants
Darmeni Rugby League           Pld    W   D   L    PF   PA   PD   Pts
1 Rogerton Wildcats 24 19 0 5 558 339 +219 38 Finals Series
2 Brady City Giants 24 17 1 6 594 290 +304 35 Finals Series
3 Sterling City Rovers 24 17 0 7 553 316 +237 34 Finals Series
4 Vogler City Rhinos 24 15 1 8 480 344 +136 31 Finals Series
5 Scott City Bulls 24 15 0 9 619 430 +189 30 Finals Series
6 Tempala Saints 24 14 2 8 473 421 +52 30 Finals Series
7 Romanopolis Warriors 24 14 1 9 540 406 +134 29 Finals Series
8 Hendricks City Highlanders 24 13 0 11 437 451 −14 26 Finals Series
9 Darmen City FC 24 12 0 12 443 402 +41 24
10 Johnho RLFC 24 11 2 11 432 415 +17 24
11 Brham Broncos 24 10 0 14 431 555 −124 20
12 Tim City Tigers 24 9 1 14 377 420 −43 19
13 Ironopolis Miners 24 9 1 14 369 466 −97 19
14 Liverpool Wolves 24 8 0 16 393 511 −118 16
15 Tilden Vikings 24 3 1 20 223 575 −352 7
16 Chuckio Reds 24 1 0 23 110 691 −581 2
Thursday, August 15, 2041
Elimination Finals
Scott City Bulls 20–5 Hendricks City Highlanders
Tempala Saints 34–7 Romanopolis Warriors

Saturday, August 17, 2041
Qualifying Finals
Rogerton Wildcats 30–14 Vogler City Rhinos
Brady City Giants 31–24 Sterling City Rovers

Friday, August 23, 2041
Semifinals
Vogler City Rhinos 36–24 Scott City Bulls
Sterling City Rovers 40–7 Tempala Saints

Saturday, August 31, 2041
Preliminary Finals
Rogerton Wildcats 25–10 Sterling City Rovers
Brady City Giants 31–21 Vogler City Rhinos

Saturday, September 7, 2041
Grand Final
Rogerton Wildcats 8–40 Brady City Giants
Last edited by Darmen on Sat Jan 26, 2019 8:54 pm, edited 4 times in total.
The Republic of Darmen
President: Sebastian Elliott (NLP) | Capital: Scott City | Population: 10.6 mil | Demonym: Darmeni | Trigramme: DAR
Factbook (WIP) | Encylopedia | Domestic Sports Newswire
Champions: CoH 51, CR 13, GCF Test 9, GCF Test 13, WBC 25, QWC 7 Runners-up: CoH 53, CR 10, GCF Test 11, T20C 2, T20C 4, RLWC 10, WBC 42
Third: CR 20, T20C 10, RLWC 20, RLWC 22, R7WC 4, WBC 21, BC 6 Host: CR 9, RWC 18, RWC 26, RWC 35, RLWC 12, RLWC 18, RLWC 22, BC 6, BC 10, WVE 4

User avatar
Darmen
Negotiator
 
Posts: 7485
Founded: Jan 16, 2011
Moralistic Democracy

Postby Darmen » Wed Oct 03, 2018 9:56 pm

2041-42 Darmeni Rugby Union Season: Pre-Season

Wednesday, November 6, 2041
Southwestern Blue Tigers 36–5 Gay XV
Coastal Golden Chiefs 24–0 Police RFU
Liverpool RFU 17–0 Asian RFU
Aylesbury RFU 34–0 Defense Force RFU
Johnho RFU 24–0 Aboriginal XV
CFR United Cotdelapomais 10–0 Darmeni Barbarians
Wednesday, November 13, 2041
Mariot's Rugby Club (UAR) 18-23 Liverpool RFU
Southwestern Blue Tigers 33-14 Gold Coast (NKO)
Harlequins (LIS) 7-6 Coastal Golden Chiefs

Wednesday, November 20, 2041
Burgunden Brawlers (NEG) 6-5 Liverpool RFU
Southwestern Blue Tigers 10-3 Torino Terrors (NEG)
Coastal Golden Chiefs 24-18 Osea Rugby (ALB)
Saturday, November 23, 2041
CFR United Cotdelapomais 38–14 Springfield RFU
Metro Saracens 26–26 Aylesbury RFU
East Coast Black Knights 19–15 Brham Titans
Rogerton Blues 14–22 Johnho RFU
Northwestern VII 19–17 CFR United Cotdelapomais
Northern Sharks 12–26 Metro Saracens
Western Border Warriors 22–12 East Coast Black Knights
Menomonie RFU 5–31 Rogerton Blues
Springfield RFU 21–21 Northwestern VII
Aylesbury RFU 7–43 Northern Sharks
Brham Titans 39–0 Western Border Warriors
Johnho RFU 28–14 Menomonie RFU
Northwest Group            Pld   W  D  L   PF  PA  PD  Pts
1 Northwestern VII 2 1 1 0 40 38 +2 3 Cup Quarterfinals
2 CFR United Cotdelapomais 2 1 0 1 55 33 +22 2 Cup Quarterfinals
3 Springfield RFU 2 0 1 1 35 59 −24 1 Plate Semifinals

Northeast Group Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Metro Saracens 2 1 1 0 52 38 +14 3 Cup Quarterfinals
2 Northern Sharks 2 1 0 1 55 33 +22 2 Cup Quarterfinals
3 Aylesbury RFU 2 0 1 1 33 69 −36 1 Plate Semifinals

Central Group Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Brham Titans 2 1 0 1 54 19 +35 2 Cup Quarterfinals
2 East Coast Black Knights 2 1 0 1 31 37 −6 2 Cup Quarterfinals
3 Western Border Warriors 2 1 0 1 22 51 −29 2 Plate Semifinals

Southern Group Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Johnho RFU 2 2 0 0 50 28 +22 4 Cup Quarterfinals
2 Rogerton Blues 2 1 0 1 45 27 +18 2 Cup Quarterfinals
3 Menomonie RFU 2 0 0 2 19 59 −40 0 Plate Semifinals

*Northwestern VII: combined squad between Northwestern RFU and Tempala Harlequins
Sunday, November 24, 2041
Cup Quarterfinals
Northwestern VII 12–31 Rogerton Blues
Metro Saracens 31–21 East Coast Black Knights
Brham Titans 12–22 Northern Sharks
Johnho RFU 28–14 CFR United Cotdelapomais

Plate Semifinals
Springfield RFU 14–24 Menomonie RFU
Aylesbury RFU 19–17 Western Border Warriors

Bowl Semifinals
Northwestern VII 12–26 East Coast Black Knights
Brham Titans 38–7 CFR United Cotdelapomais

Cup Semifinals
Rogerton Blues 31–14 Metro Saracens
Northern Sharks 24–12 Johnho RFU

Plate Final
Menomonie RFU 31–7 Aylesbury RFU

Bowl Final
East Coast Black Knights 5–31 Brham Titans

Cup Final
Rogerton Blues 17–30 Northern Sharks
Wednesday, November 27, 2041
Liverpool RFU 8-23 Saracens (LIS)
Budowlani Ozorkow (UAR) 10-22 Southwestern Blue Tigers
Fortunas (FID) 10-32 Coastal Golden Chiefs
Saturday, November 30, 2041
CFR United Cotdelapomais 3–3 Northern Sharks
Springfield RFU 13–36 Aylesbury RFU
Northwestern RFU 21–0 Tempala Harlequins
Metro Saracens 10–0 Darmeni Barbarians
Brham Titans 27–19 East Coast Black Knights
Rogerton Blues 8–3 Johnho RFU
Western Border Warriors 7–29 Menomonie RFU
Northern Sharks 18–3 Aylesbury RFU
CFR United Cotdelapomais 27–12 Springfield RFU
Tempala Harlequins 3–3 Darmeni Barbarians
Northwestern RFU 14–27 Metro Saracens
Western Border Warriors 0–20 Brham Titans
Menomonie RFU 35–25 Rogerton Blues
Johnho RFU 0–10 East Coast Black Knights

Sunday, December 1, 2041
Springfield RFU 5–34 Northern Sharks
Aylesbury RFU 10–31 CFR United Cotdelapomais
Metro Saracens 15–0 Tempala Harlequins
Darmeni Barbarians 3–26 Northwestern RFU
East Coast Black Knights 3–13 Western Border Warriors
Johnho RFU 14–21 Menomonie RFU
Brham Titans 12–3 Rogerton Blues
Northeast Group            Pld   W  D  L   PF  PA  PD  Pts
1 Northern Sharks 3 2 1 0 55 11 +44 10 Quarterfinals
2 CFR United Cotdelapomais 3 2 1 0 61 25 +36 10 Quarterfinals
3 Aylesbury RFU 3 1 0 2 49 62 −13 4
4 Springfield RFU 3 0 0 3 30 97 −67 0

Northwest Group Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Metro Saracens 3 3 0 0 52 14 +38 12 Quarterfinals
2 Northwestern RFU 3 2 0 1 61 30 +31 8 Quarterfinals
3 Darmeni Barbarians 3 0 1 2 6 39 −33 2
4 Tempala Harlequins 3 0 1 2 3 39 −36 2

Central Group Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Brham Titans 3 3 0 0 59 22 +37 12 Quarterfinals
2 East Coast Black Knights 3 1 0 2 32 40 −8 4 Quarterfinals
3 Western Border Warriors 3 1 0 2 20 52 −32 4

South Group Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Menomonie RFU 3 3 0 0 85 46 +39 12 Quarterfinals
2 Rogerton Blues 3 1 0 2 36 50 −14 4 Quarterfinals
3 Johnho RFU 3 0 0 3 17 39 −22 0
Sunday, December 1, 2041
Quarterfinals
Northern Sharks 11–19 Rogerton Blues
Metro Saracens 32–12 East Coast Black Knights
Brham Titans 14–20 Northwestern RFU
Menomonie RFU 15–0 CFR United Cotdelapomais

Semifinals
Rogerton Blues 8–24 Metro Saracens
Northwestern RFU 3–14 Menomonie RFU

Final
Metro Saracens 12–11 Menomonie RFU
Wednesday, December 4, 2041
Haranguer Death Worms (COA) 23-3 Liverpool RFU
Southwestern Blue Tigers 0-3 Oshkosh Dnistrosh (COA)
Coastal Golden Chiefs 18-0 Toureres (NKO)
Last edited by Darmen on Wed Oct 03, 2018 10:01 pm, edited 1 time in total.
The Republic of Darmen
President: Sebastian Elliott (NLP) | Capital: Scott City | Population: 10.6 mil | Demonym: Darmeni | Trigramme: DAR
Factbook (WIP) | Encylopedia | Domestic Sports Newswire
Champions: CoH 51, CR 13, GCF Test 9, GCF Test 13, WBC 25, QWC 7 Runners-up: CoH 53, CR 10, GCF Test 11, T20C 2, T20C 4, RLWC 10, WBC 42
Third: CR 20, T20C 10, RLWC 20, RLWC 22, R7WC 4, WBC 21, BC 6 Host: CR 9, RWC 18, RWC 26, RWC 35, RLWC 12, RLWC 18, RLWC 22, BC 6, BC 10, WVE 4

User avatar
Darmen
Negotiator
 
Posts: 7485
Founded: Jan 16, 2011
Moralistic Democracy

Postby Darmen » Sat Oct 06, 2018 10:08 am

2041-42 Darmeni Rugby Union Season: National Rugby Championship

Saturday, December 7, 2041
Northwestern RFU 10–15 Northern Sharks
Liverpool RFU 20–3 Aylesbury RFU
Coastal Golden Chiefs 5–0 CFR United Cotdelapomais
Tempala Harlequins 21–20 Springfield RFU
Menomonie RFU 0–0 Metro Saracens
Rogerton Blues 22–3 Johnho RFU
East Coast Black Knights 10–15 Brham Titans
Western Border Warriors 11–0 Southwestern Blue Tigers

Saturday, December 14, 2041
Northern Sharks 13–0 Springfield RFU
CFR United Cotdelapomais 11–14 Tempala Harlequins
Aylesbury RFU 0–27 Coastal Golden Chiefs
Northwestern RFU 0–13 Liverpool RFU
Metro Saracens 10–0 Southwestern Blue Tigers
Brham Titans 8–5 Western Border Warriors
Johnho RFU 5–3 East Coast Black Knights
Menomonie RFU 10–0 Rogerton Blues

Saturday, January 4, 2042
Liverpool RFU 6–10 Northern Sharks
Coastal Golden Chiefs 15–0 Northwestern RFU
Tempala Harlequins 0–10 Aylesbury RFU
Springfield RFU 30–7 CFR United Cotdelapomais
Rogerton Blues 13–7 Metro Saracens
East Coast Black Knights 0–3 Menomonie RFU
Western Border Warriors 25–0 Johnho RFU
Southwestern Blue Tigers 3–7 Brham Titans
Wednesday, January 8, 2042
Liverpool RFU 9-13 Newport Rugby (ALB)
Venividicci (FID) 19-3 Southwestern Blue Tigers
Celtic Rovers (MAP) 26-3 Coastal Golden Chiefs
Saturday, January 11, 2042
Northern Sharks 27–6 CFR United Cotdelapomais
Aylesbury RFU 12–20 Springfield RFU
Northwestern RFU 24–0 Tempala Harlequins
Liverpool RFU 7–9 Coastal Golden Chiefs
Metro Saracens 27–6 Brham Titans
Johnho RFU 0–13 Southwestern Blue Tigers
Menomonie RFU 7–13 Western Border Warriors
Rogerton Blues 5–14 East Coast Black Knights
Wednesday, January 15, 2042
Liverpool RFU 20-16 Mariot's Rugby Club (UAR)
Gold Coast (NKO) 3-14 Southwestern Blue Tigers
Coastal Golden Chiefs 9-6 Harlequins (LIS)
Saturday, January 18, 2042
Coastal Golden Chiefs 8–0 Northern Sharks
Tempala Harlequins 0–13 Liverpool RFU
Springfield RFU 10–0 Northwestern RFU
CFR United Cotdelapomais 7–8 Aylesbury RFU
East Coast Black Knights 3–16 Metro Saracens
Western Border Warriors 14–3 Rogerton Blues
Southwestern Blue Tigers 23–7 Menomonie RFU
Brham Titans 12–3 Johnho RFU

Saturday, January 25, 2042
Northern Sharks 7–3 Aylesbury RFU
Northwestern RFU 22–7 CFR United Cotdelapomais
Liverpool RFU 0–7 Springfield RFU
Coastal Golden Chiefs 21–14 Tempala Harlequins
Metro Saracens 25–0 Johnho RFU
Menomonie RFU 17–0 Brham Titans
Rogerton Blues 9–0 Southwestern Blue Tigers
East Coast Black Knights 0–3 Western Border Warriors
Wednesday, January 29, 2042
Liverpool RFU 10-31 Burgunden Brawlers (NEG)
Torino Terrors (NEG) 3-0 Southwestern Blue Tigers
Osea Rugby (ALB) 7-23 Coastal Golden Chiefs
Saturday, February 1, 2042
Tempala Harlequins 7–3 Northern Sharks
Springfield RFU 3–7 Coastal Golden Chiefs
CFR United Cotdelapomais 0–35 Liverpool RFU
Aylesbury RFU 10–0 Northwestern RFU
Western Border Warriors 5–31 Metro Saracens
Southwestern Blue Tigers 31–8 East Coast Black Knights
Brham Titans 10–13 Rogerton Blues
Johnho RFU 8–0 Menomonie RFU
Wednesday, February 5, 2042
Saracens (LIS) 30-17 Liverpool RFU
Southwestern Blue Tigers 27-6 Budowlani Ozorkow (UAR)
Coastal Golden Chiefs 23-7 Fortunas (FID)
Saturday, February 8, 2042
Northern Sharks 23–3 Northwestern RFU
Aylesbury RFU 14–7 Liverpool RFU
CFR United Cotdelapomais 0–37 Coastal Golden Chiefs
Springfield RFU 13–0 Tempala Harlequins
Metro Saracens 3–10 Menomonie RFU
Johnho RFU 0–17 Rogerton Blues
Brham Titans 3–3 East Coast Black Knights
Southwestern Blue Tigers 14–0 Western Border Warriors

Saturday, February 15, 2042
Springfield RFU 13–12 Northern Sharks
Tempala Harlequins 0–17 CFR United Cotdelapomais
Coastal Golden Chiefs 14–0 Aylesbury RFU
Liverpool RFU 33–5 Northwestern RFU
Southwestern Blue Tigers 15–0 Metro Saracens
Western Border Warriors 36–0 Brham Titans
East Coast Black Knights 39–14 Johnho RFU
Rogerton Blues 0–3 Menomonie RFU
Wednesday, February 19, 2042
Liverpool RFU 7-7 Haranguer Death Worms (COA)
Oshkosh Dnistrosh (COA) 21-13 Southwestern Blue Tigers
Toureres (NKO) 0-14 Coastal Golden Chiefs
Saturday, February 22, 2042
Northern Sharks 10–18 Liverpool RFU
Northwestern RFU 0–17 Coastal Golden Chiefs
Aylesbury RFU 17–3 Tempala Harlequins
CFR United Cotdelapomais 0–7 Springfield RFU
Metro Saracens 24–3 Rogerton Blues
Menomonie RFU 19–0 East Coast Black Knights
Johnho RFU 0–14 Western Border Warriors
Brham Titans 7–25 Southwestern Blue Tigers
Wednesday, February 26, 2042
Newport Rugby (ALB) 10-13 Liverpool RFU
Southwestern Blue Tigers 32-20 Venividicci (FID)
Coastal Golden Chiefs 34-6 Celtic Rovers (MAP)
Saturday, March 1, 2042
CFR United Cotdelapomais 0–14 Northern Sharks
Springfield RFU 15–0 Aylesbury RFU
Tempala Harlequins 13–13 Northwestern RFU
Coastal Golden Chiefs 3–0 Liverpool RFU
Brham Titans 0–7 Metro Saracens
Southwestern Blue Tigers 22–0 Johnho RFU
Western Border Warriors 32–5 Menomonie RFU
East Coast Black Knights 3–22 Rogerton Blues

Saturday, March 8, 2042
Northern Sharks 3–6 Coastal Golden Chiefs
Liverpool RFU 16–0 Tempala Harlequins
Northwestern RFU 0–0 Springfield RFU
Aylesbury RFU 9–10 CFR United Cotdelapomais
Metro Saracens 18–0 East Coast Black Knights
Rogerton Blues 23–0 Western Border Warriors
Menomonie RFU 3–17 Southwestern Blue Tigers
Johnho RFU 5–19 Brham Titans

Saturday, March 22, 2042
Aylesbury RFU 6–23 Northern Sharks
CFR United Cotdelapomais 10–3 Northwestern RFU
Springfield RFU 7–21 Liverpool RFU
Tempala Harlequins 3–20 Coastal Golden Chiefs
Johnho RFU 7–21 Metro Saracens
Brham Titans 6–10 Menomonie RFU
Southwestern Blue Tigers 21–7 Rogerton Blues
Western Border Warriors 20–0 East Coast Black Knights
Wednesday, March 26, 2042
Oshkosh Dnistrosh (COA) 13-7 Southwestern Blue Tigers
Coastal Golden Chiefs 18-29 Saracens (LIS)

Wednesday, April 2, 2042
Southwestern Blue Tigers 13-19 Oshkosh Dnistrosh (COA)
Saracens (LIS) 0-6 Coastal Golden Chiefs
Saturday, April 5, 2042
Northern Sharks 15–0 Tempala Harlequins
Coastal Golden Chiefs 3–10 Springfield RFU
Liverpool RFU 27–0 CFR United Cotdelapomais
Northwestern RFU 8–0 Aylesbury RFU
Metro Saracens 5–0 Western Border Warriors
East Coast Black Knights 14–7 Southwestern Blue Tigers
Rogerton Blues 13–0 Brham Titans
Menomonie RFU 3–7 Johnho RFU
NRC-Northern Conference     Pld    W   D   L    PF   PA   PD   Pts
1 Coastal Golden Chiefs 14 13 0 1 192 40 +152 52 Semifinals
2 Springfield RFU 14 9 1 4 155 96 +59 38 Semifinals
3 Liverpool RFU 14 9 0 5 216 68 +148 36
4 Northern Sharks 14 9 0 5 175 86 +89 36
5 Aylesbury RFU 14 5 0 9 92 161 −69 20
6 Northwestern RFU 14 3 2 9 88 166 −78 16
7 Tempala Harlequins 14 3 1 10 75 213 −138 14
8 CFR United Cotdelapomais 14 3 0 11 75 238 −163 12

NRC-Southern Conference Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Metro Saracens 14 10 1 3 194 62 +132 42 Semifinals
2 Southwestern Blue Tigers 14 9 0 5 191 83 +108 36 Semifinals
3 Western Border Warriors 14 9 0 5 178 96 +82 36
4 Rogerton Blues 14 8 0 6 150 109 +41 32
5 Menomonie RFU 14 7 1 6 97 109 −12 30
6 Brham Titans 14 5 1 8 93 177 −84 22
7 East Coast Black Knights 14 3 1 10 97 181 −84 14
8 Johnho RFU 14 3 0 11 52 235 −183 12
Saturday, April 19, 2042
Semifinals
Coastal Golden Chiefs 13–0 Southwestern Blue Tigers
Metro Saracens 32–0 Springfield RFU

Saturday, May 3, 2042
Final
Coastal Golden Chiefs 9–10 Metro Saracens
The Republic of Darmen
President: Sebastian Elliott (NLP) | Capital: Scott City | Population: 10.6 mil | Demonym: Darmeni | Trigramme: DAR
Factbook (WIP) | Encylopedia | Domestic Sports Newswire
Champions: CoH 51, CR 13, GCF Test 9, GCF Test 13, WBC 25, QWC 7 Runners-up: CoH 53, CR 10, GCF Test 11, T20C 2, T20C 4, RLWC 10, WBC 42
Third: CR 20, T20C 10, RLWC 20, RLWC 22, R7WC 4, WBC 21, BC 6 Host: CR 9, RWC 18, RWC 26, RWC 35, RLWC 12, RLWC 18, RLWC 22, BC 6, BC 10, WVE 4

User avatar
Darmen
Negotiator
 
Posts: 7485
Founded: Jan 16, 2011
Moralistic Democracy

Postby Darmen » Sun Nov 11, 2018 12:37 am

2042-43 Darmeni Football Season: Preview

The things... they've changed!
Series A has seen its numbers reduced from 28 teams down to 26. A last minute change from the DFA, the move means Royal PFC and Yalvore United, who had thought themselves safe, have been relegated to the second division. Speaking of Series B, several of the groups have changed membership: Series B-North now has 10 teams (formerly 8) and Series B-West 15 (14), while Series B-Central now has 12 (14). That brings the total number of clubs in Series B to 95, an increase of only a single club. However, with the two additional relegations from the top flight, at least one club was required to be completely removed from Darmeni football. In the end, two clubs made way, as 2011 Menomonie and FC Menomonie merged with Menomonie United. With only 12,906 inhabitants, supporting three senior football teams proved to be too much from a financial standpoint for the Menomonie clubs. The newly merged club will continue to operate as Menomonie United. The extra spot created by the merger was taken by expansion side Warwick Warriors.

The Darmeni Collegiate Athletic Association-Football Championship has also added a new team, with the Institute of Thought Experimentation joining the Northern Athletic Conference, bringing the total number of teams to 30. Three new U-19 teams have also been added to Series Y: Rogerton United, MTK Kingsville and Olympique Chuckio.

Finally, there's one more addition to cover. The Darmeni Youth Soccer Organization (DYSO) has officially been formed, and perhaps surprisingly, given its name, includes a section for adult competition. Nine adult teams (the entire DYSO includes over 700 clubs at U-14, U-16 and U-18 levels) make up the completely amateur, unofficial third division of Darmeni football:
  • Cambridge United
  • Cornell Hotspurs
  • FF St. Andrew's
  • Mahoganyport Thunder
  • Mansfield Mountaineers
  • New Istria FC
  • Padomera FC
  • Tyger United
  • Tyne River Wanderers
The top seven teams at the end of the 16 match DYSO Adult season, which runs from late-July to mid-November, will qualify to participate in the National Cup.

The players and managers... they've moved!
Manager Club Reason Replaced By Former Club
Azaria McGuinness Tempala United Saints Sacked Yarav'am Ramírez Tempala United Saints (Ast. Manager)
Armel Oberst IFK Liverpool United Sacked Jonto-Kresp Waz (QUS) KF Rejin (QUS)
Rabbie Travers Chippewa Valley United FC Sacked Egill Dunbar Chuckio FC (Ast. Manager)
Player Pos Age From To Fee
Vicente Agua DM 27 Fuego United (PET) MTK Kingsville Free
Heliodoro Araújo (KOR) ST 20 Katashi (KOR) Hugh Town Millionaires $2,400,000
Boimah Ba (BNJ) CM 37 Herzegovina City FC (BNJ) New Istria FC Free
Donovan Ball (EUR) CF 19 Revolutionaries (EUR) Brham United $4,000,000
Tvrtko Barišic (PAS) DM 33 FC Virtus (ZEN) Romanopolis United Free
Lukas Bass (EFL) RB 23 Eclipse New Gelderland (NGD) Springfield United Free
Lucio Bolívar CB 24 Fuego United (PET) Darmen City United Free
Helmut Brouwer (NPH) ST 27 BSC Vargas (SLL) Bloomer FC Free
JayRoy Cranleigh (COS) CB 25 New Belfast Warriors (SCT) Hugh Town Millionaires $3,600,000
Teddy Favreau CM 21 Fuego United (PET) Brham United Free
Danin Geladi (SRS) LB/WB 24 Traal Athletics (SRS) Hugh Town Millionaires $3,000,000
Ahmed Hossam (PJI) LB 18 Kornet Youth Academy (HTR) Springfield United Free
Bartram Johannesen (AUD) RB 19 Unattached Rushmore United Free
Ric Krølle (???) All 52 Unattached Darmen City United Free
Kevin Kuntz (PAS) ST 26 Royal Rumiatzi (ASG) MTK Kingsville Free
Germogen Liapin (PDN) CM/AM 33 Torpedo Yeralenko (PDN) Club Jim Falls Free
Taylor Lind (BRE) RM 25 Twin Saints (BRE) Johnho United Free
Cyrus Liwanag (AFT) CF 20 Malabon SC (AFT) Sporting Rigerata United Free
Erasmo Lund (EQS) LB 32 Ponyville Galaxy (EQS) Sportklub Palerma Free
Johan Macruse (NPH) ST 26 Wirr Tsi Shock (CMT) FC Valleyboys Free
Aleksander Maślanka (SOU) CM 20 Krynki Youth (SOU) Rushmore United Free
Michel Mynatt (EQS/YTT) CM 17 Canterlot Royals (EQS) Darmen City United 1 Year Loan
Darcy O'Brien-Bithell (EFL) ST 23 Prescott Wolves (ETM) Rushmore United Free
Jetmir Podgorsek (MYT) DM/RB 18 Akademija (MYT) Rogerton Whitecaps $300,000
Jonathan Rait (SCT) RW 25 Galatica (PAS) FC Valleyboys Free
Curtin Sarrow (BRE) RB 27 Snowden River (BRE) RB Maidenhead Free
Abram Senay (BNJ) LW 36 Herzegovina Phoenix (BNJ) New Istria FC Free
Albin Sówka (SOU) CM 25 Mierzynówka (SOU) Rogerton Whitecaps Free
Olmy Thirstwater (APX) CM 31 Egloskerry (APX) Tempala United Saints $4,000,000
Julián Ventura CF 24 Fuego United (PET) South Liverpool FC Free
Bard Warmhearth (BRE) DM 28 Northern Union (BRE) Olympique Chuckio Free
Pavel Weaver (NPH) CB 33 Sabrefell Moths (NPH) Lynx FC $2,500,000
Player Pos Age From To Fee
Otis Blackley (ACR) LW 27 Upper Township FC Freeport United (FPT) $1,000,000
Player Pos Age From To Fee
Bernhard Amador LM 19 Wilson Youth Institute of Technology Romanopolis United Free
Bradley Ashdown SW 25 Free Agent Bloomer FC Free
Manuel Aston LCM 20 Menomonie United U-19 Tempala United Saints $600,000
Gregory Atkinson RB 28 Free Agent Rushmore United Free
Fidel Barajas RB 20 Project Olimpo Darmen IFK Liverpool United $500,000
Ivan Borde RF 20 Sterling City United U-19 Darmen City United $600,000
Mercurius Byrnes RCM 23 University of Science Rogerton Valladar CF Free
Hyman Campo GK 21 Suburban Warriors Scott City FC $12,000,000
Abraham Cardoso LCM 22 Darmen Military Academy Brham United Free
Domenico Colucci LB 20 Project Olimpo Darmen Club Jim Falls $500,000
Vincent Crawford RM 24 Free Agent Hugh Town Millionaires Free
Tore Delgado GK 18 St. James' Academy Johnho United Free
Philippus Deniaud LB 22 Tim City University Brady City United Free
Baltasar Dexter LF 19 Cleveland Coastal School Darmen City United Free
Leopoldo Dominguez CB 20 Project Olimpo Darmen RB Maidenhead $500,000
Isaac Farrell CB 20 Project Olimpo Darmen Olympique Chuckio $500,000
Sigimund Firmin LB 18 Leicester Square Central School OGC Nauti Free
Noel Ford LW 20 Project Olimpo Darmen FC Valleyboys $500,000
Rolo Fuhrmann RCM 19 Johnho East End School Olympique Chuckio Free
Benedict Galli CF 20 Project Olimpo Darmen Lynx FC $500,000
Joel Good DM 20 Lionsgate Dutch Lions FC U-19 Atlético Augusta Free
Jupiter Greer LM 20 Scott City FC U-19 Atlético Augusta Free
Nataniel Herschel RCM 20 Chippewa Valley United FC U-19 Chippewa Valley United FC Free
Cathasach Hines RF 21 University of Science Darmen City United Free
Scott Lee LW 20 Project Olimpo Darmen Springfield United $500,000
Riley Mac Pharlain LM 23 Nyancato Institute Sterling City United Free
Lucas Martin RB 26 Free Agent Rogerton Whitecaps Free
Lucas Mason AM 21 Free Agent Brham United Free
Oscar Morrison RCM 20 Project Olimpo Darmen Tempala United Saints $500,000
Osvald Ó Maonaigh CB 19 Scott City Central School Chuckio FC Free
Ioses O'Sullivan RCM 20 Brham State Brady City United Free
Virgil Orenstein RM 20 Chippewa Valley United FC U-19 Chippewa Valley United FC Free
Buddy Pickle LCM 20 Royal PFC U-19 Royal PFC Free
Emrys Plamondon GK 20 Seacoast United SC U-19 Darmen City United $600,000
Vicente Ramon RW 34 Free Agent Hugh Town Millionaires Free
Fidel Resento RM 22 Free Agent Rogerton Whitecaps Free
Tommaso Riva LB 20 Project Olimpo Darmen IFK Liverpool United $500,000
Ramon Romero RCM 20 Project Olimpo Darmen Hugh Town Millionaires $500,000
Hughie Rowe LF 20 Ajax Pisuvar FC U-19 Rogerton Valladar CF $600,000
Walter Skinner RCM 19 Brham Westcentral School Brham United Free
Michael Spence CM 23 Free Agent Sporting Rigerata United Free
Bill St. John RM 18 Yalvore Southeast School MTK Kingsville Free
Johanan Strobel GK 20 Eau Claire United U-19 Sportklub Palerma $800,000
Víedharr Svendsen LCM 18 Liverpool Youth Rehabilitation School Tempala United Saints Free
Gareth Watson LW 20 Project Olimpo Darmen FC Valleyboys $500,000
Rex Williams GK 20 Project Olimpo Darmen Tempala United Saints $500,000
Cristobal Zarate RW 25 Free Agent Johnho United Free
Player Pos Age Club
Gianni Agostino GK 37 Scott City FC
Marcellus Ahenobarbus GK 35 Eau Claire United
Jason Aitken LCM 37 Seacoast United SC
Leon Alcantar CB 38 Olympique Chuckio
Aarón Alvarez LCB 35 RCD Peterborough Energy
Augusto Arana RF 35 RCD Peterborough Energy
Benito Arduino RCM 35 Rogerton Valladar CF
Kenneth Banks AM 35 Brham United
Kyle Butcher RB 36 Royal PFC
Nacho Cabrera GK 36 Tempala United Saints
Nigel Cain LM 35 Tempala United Saints
Amaranto Carranza RF 35 RCD Peterborough Energy
Claudio Casari LM 35 Atlético Augusta
Keith Cleaver RM 35 Rushmore United
Valentin Corona LB 35 IFK Liverpool United
Tino Corradi RF 37 Rushmore United
Bartolomeo Crescento LM 38 Hugh Town Millionaires
Bart Cunningham RCM 35 Brham United
Jonathan Curran LF 37 Sportklub Palerma
Bonifacio D'Orazio RW 35 Hugh Town Millionaires
Dale Dawson LB 36 Club Jim Falls
Wesley Day LF 35 Rogerton Valladar CF
Bernardo De Rosa CF 35 Sporting Rigerata United
Sando De Rosa RW 36 Upper Township FC
Vincenzo Donati CB 35 Chuckio FC
Dion Duncan LM 35 Sterling City United
Walter Duncan RB 38 Chippewa Valley United FC
Abramo Ferrara SW 36 Bloomer FC
Nigel Fields RM 36 MTK Kingsville
Cruz Franco RB 36 Free Agent
Ezequiel Franco LM 38 Royal PFC
Massimo Galli DM 37 MTK Kingsville
Peter Garden LCM 36 Brham United
Marco Grana LB 35 Royal PFC
Brad Griffin RM 35 Hugh Town Millionaires
Javier Guardado RCB 35 RB Maidenhead
Randell Haenraets CB 35 Tilden United
Lucio Illuminato RM 37 Rogerton Whitecaps
Murray Jenkins CF 35 Tempala United Saints
Darrelle Laing DM 36 Free Agent
Ian Lee LCM 35 Royal PFC
Ramon Linares LM 35 Cadott United
Fabian Lomeli RB 35 Rushmore United
Mariano Mancini GK 35 Bloomer FC
Leonardo Mariani LM 38 Club Jim Falls
Flavio Marin DM 38 Atlético Augusta
Lee Marwick LF 38 Brady City United
Quincy McGregor DM 35 Olympique Chuckio
Gerald McLeod LF 37 Rogerton Whitecaps
Nigel Miller CF 36 Free Agent
Salvador Montano LF 35 Romanopolis United
Fabian Montez LW 37 Upper Township FC
John Morris RM 35 Hugh Town Millionaires
Sean Murphy RF 36 Brham United
Stanley Nicholls LF 37 Rushmore United
Pietro Ocello CF 35 Hugh Town Millionaires
Arsenio Orta RB 37 Rogerton Whitecaps
Adone Pastorino RB 36 IFK Liverpool United
Seth Powell LF 35 Brham United
Valerio Puccio LB 35 OGC Nauti
Silvio Quatrocchi RW 35 Johnho United
Richard Reid LB 37 Brady City United
Pietro Ricci DM 35 Rogerton Whitecaps
Oscar Richards LF 35 Royal PFC
Cristobal Rivera LM 37 RB Maidenhead
Donato Rojas RF 35 RCD Peterborough Energy
Josue Rosado CM 35 Hugh Town Millionaires
Drew Ryan GK 35 Johnho United
Faustino Sala CM 35 Johnho United
Lewis Sands LM 35 RCD Peterborough Energy
Iago Santana LM 37 Romanopolis United
Cruz Santiago RCM 36 Olympique Chuckio
Stanley Saunders CF 36 Lynx FC
Kevin Spence CB 36 Free Agent
Augusto Toro CM 36 Sporting Rigerata United
Graziano Valenti GK 35 Sportklub Palerma
Bartolomeo Valentini LB 35 Chippewa Valley United FC
Quincy Watson CF 37 Lynx FC
Adone Zaccardo CM 36 Tempala United Saints
Demetrio Zarate CM 35 Tempala United Saints
Paolino Zicaro CF 37 MTK Kingsville

The teams... they've practiced!
Atlético Augusta
Location: Augusta (122,385)
Stadium: Augusta Stadium (45,000)
Hardware: None
Manager: Ultán Rush
Formation: 3-1-4-2
Starting XI: Wright - Gallardo, Krämer, Maddox - Good - Greer, Ferrara, McKenzie, Richie - Hurst, Howell
Captain: Klopas Maddox - Right Back - 28 years old
Key Player: Skylar Hurst - Left Forward - 24 years old
Fan Support: High
Last Season: 2nd
Fan Expectation: UICA
Prediction: 6th

Bloomer FC
Location: Bloomer (43,045)
Stadium: Bloomer Park (5,000)
Hardware: None
Manager: Feichín Hicks
Formation: 1-3-1-3-2
Starting XI: Battaglia - McLaughlin - Tedesco, Ventura, Chamberlain - Menendez - Villa, Laing, Nicholls - Cameron, Brouwer (NPH)
Captain: Paolo Ventura - Center Back - 33 years old
Key Player: Helmut Brouwer (NPH) - Striker/Right Forward - 27 years old
Fan Support: Average
Last Season: 15th
Fan Expectation: Mid-Table
Prediction: 23rd

Brham United
Location: Brham (189,250)
Stadium: Brham Stadium (54,000)
Hardware: None
Manager: Vic O'Malley
Formation: 3-4-1-2
Starting XI: Jameson - Rinaldi, D'Amico, Martinelli - Lomeli, Cardoso, Butler, Rosado - Pizarro - Cook, Grizzuto
Captain: Travis Cook - Left Forward - 34 years old
Key Player: Zachariah Butler - Right-center Midfielder - 28 years old
Fan Support: Average
Last Season: 9th
Fan Expectation: Top Ten
Prediction: 14th

Chippewa Valley United FC
Location: Chippewa Valley (64,021)
Stadium: The Valley (32,000)
Hardware: 1x Series A (2039-40)
Manager: Egill Dunbar
Formation: 3-1-3-1-2
Starting XI: Quattrone - Wilkie, Patterson, Suarez - Tobias - Ó Cuilinn, Howard, Orenstein - Guerra - Findlay, Escobar
Captain: Eugene Findlay - Left Forward - 33 years old
Key Player: Avidan Tobias - Defensive Midfielder - 21 years old
Fan Support: Average
Last Season: 19th
Fan Expectation: Top Half
Prediction: 19th

Chuckio FC
Location: Chuckio (196,603)
Stadium: Warren Park (35,000)
Hardware: 1x Club of the Year (2041-42)
Manager: Alan Mac Reachtain
Formation: 1-3-3-1-2
Starting XI: Matias - Moss - Virgo, Alden, Valdivia - Pellegrini, Carrera, Casari - Freeman - Mercado, Lomeli
Captain: Jean Virgo - Left Back - 27 years old
Key Player: Rosario Mercado - Left Forward - 21 years old
Fan Support: Average, Working Class
Last Season: 10th
Fan Expectation: Top Half
Prediction: 18th

Club Jim Falls
Location: Jim Falls (21,985)
Stadium: Jim Falls Parade (22,000)
Hardware: None
Manager: Li Calhoun
Formation: 4-1-3-2
Starting XI: Knopp - Dillon, Guerra, Aguirre, Carrillo - Soranno - Miller, Liapin (PDN), Villanueva - Fisher, Valentini
Captain: Isaia Soranno - Defensive Midfielder - 37 years old
Key Player: Germogen Liapin (PDN) - Central Midfielder - 33 years old
Fan Support: Average
Last Season: 11th
Fan Expectation: Top Ten
Prediction: 12th

Darmen City United
Location: Darmen City (51,630)
Stadium: Tyger Stadium (40,000)
Hardware: 1x Series B-Northwest (2041-42)
Manager: Lisandro Archambault
Formation: 3-4-1-2
Starting XI: Plamondon - Laing, Bolívar, Porsche - Estrada, Rocha, Ford, Castro - Urbina - Linares, Borde
Captain: Ritchie Porsche - Right Back - 31 years old
Key Player: Lucio Bolívar - Center Back - 24 years old
Fan Support: High
Last Season: Series B 3rd
Fan Expectation: Mid-Table
Prediction: 15th

FC Valleyboys
Location: Chippewa Valley (64,021)
Stadium: Valley Park (8,500)
Hardware: 1x Series B (2041-42), 2x Series B-West (2039-40, 2041-42)
Manager: Ruairi Tanner
Formation: 3-1-3-2-1
Starting XI: Clarke - Corona, Dawson, Dominguez - Middleton - Rael, Bell, Henry - Ford, Rait (SCT) - Macruse (NPH)
Captain: Russell Henry - Right Midfielder - 31 years old
Key Player: Johan Macruse (NPH) - Striker - 26 years old
Fan Support: Average
Last Season: Series B Champions
Fan Expectation: Mid-Table
Prediction: 22nd

Hugh Town Millionaires
Location: Hugh Town (529)
Stadium: Millionaire Park (6,500)
Hardware: None
Manager: Gilad Årud
Formation: 3-1-3-2-1
Starting XI: Agostino - Geladi (SRS), Cranleigh (COS), Casares - Moss - Barbieri, Quinn, Solano - Riva, Carter - Araújo (KOR)
Captain: Craig Quinn - Center Midfielder - 34 years old
Key Player: Heliodoro Araújo (KOR) - Striker - 20 years old
Fan Support: Average
Last Season: 3rd
Fan Expectation: UICA
Prediction: 10th

IFK Liverpool United
Location: Liverpool (460,691)
Stadium: Community Stadium (30,000)
Hardware: None
Manager: Jonto-Kresp Waz (QUS)
Formation: 3-4-1-2
Starting XI: Messieri - Holiday, Menendez, Serna - Turner, Scott, Armenta, Jenkins - Hochmeister (NPH) - Lee, Hall
Captain: Vicente Serna - Right Back - 33 years old
Key Player: Koen Hochmeister (NPH) - Attacking Midfielder - 34 years old
Fan Support: Low
Last Season: 23rd
Fan Expectation: Avoid Relegation
Prediction: 25th, Relegation

Johnho United
Location: Johnho (136,969)
Stadium: Stadio Rushmore (70,000)
Hardware: None
Manager: Celino Wright
Formation: 3-3-2-2
Starting XI: Wyman - Ramirez, Fiorino, Bryce - Jurado, Leone, Lind (BRE) - Olivera, Madrigal - Firmin, Gambino
Captain: Vito Ramirez - Left Back - 35 years old
Key Player: Brian Firmin - Left Forward - 25 years old
Fan Support: Average
Last Season: 20th
Fan Expectation: Mid-Table
Prediction: 21st

Lynx FC
Location: Maidenhead (38,246)
Stadium: Munster Park (9,500)
Hardware: 1x National Cup (2036-37), 1x Club of the Year (2040-41)
Manager: Hayyim Huff
Formation: 3-4-3
Starting XI: Johnson - Black, Weaver (NPH), Crescento - Brooke, Thompson, Rice, Atkinson - Jenkins, Hayes, Farrell
Captain: Max Atkinson - Right Midfielder - 34 years old
Key Player: Pavel Weaver (NPH) - Center Back - 33 years old
Fan Support: High, Working Class
Last Season: 4th
Fan Expectation: UICA
Prediction: 9th

MTK Kingsville
Location: Kingsville (71,386)
Stadium: Stadion Hungaria (36,343)
Hardware: 3x Series A (2036-37, 2037-38, 2038-39), 1x National Cup (2041-42)
Manager: Rickey Blakeslee
Formation: 1-3-1-4-1
Starting XI: Salvati - Negro - Martino, Coghlan, Lane - Goldschmidt - O'Connor, Napolitano, McNeil, St. John - Kuntz (PAS)
Captain: Alberich Goldschmidt - Defensive Midfielder - 29 years old
Key Player: Kevin Kuntz (PAS) - Striker - 26 years old
Fan Support: Very High
Last Season: 8th
Fan Expectation: UICA
Prediction: 3rd

OGC Nauti
Location: Nauti (29,339)
Stadium: New Nauti Road (11,000)
Hardware: 1x Series B (2036-37)
Manager: Felix Teel
Formation: 3-3-1-2-1
Starting XI: Laccona - Firmin, Carradine (NPH), Trujillo - Armenta, Orlando, Melendez - Iglesias - Vasquez, Neri - Lucio
Captain: Adrian Carradine (NPH) - Center Back - 35 years old
Key Player: Sigimund Firmin - Left Back - 18 years old
Fan Support: Average
Last Season: 18th
Fan Expectation: Mid-Table
Prediction: 24th, Relegation

Olympique Chuckio
Location: Chuckio (196,603)
Stadium: Olympic Stadium (28,000)
Hardware: 1x National Cup (2037-38)
Manager: Brian Beckham
Formation: 3-1-4-2
Starting XI: Zarate - Ferrari, D'Ambrosio, Viola - Warmhearth (BRE) - Cooke, Moss, Allen, Taccardi - Mancini, Turner
Captain: Bard Warmhearth (BRE) - Defensive Midfielder - 28 years old
Key Player: Robert Turner - Right Forward - 25 years old
Fan Support: High, Upper-Middle Class
Last Season: 7th
Fan Expectation: UICA
Prediction: 5th

RB Maidenhead
Location: Maidenhead (38,246)
Stadium: Spartan Stadium (4,500)
Hardware: 1x Series B (2040-41), 1x Series B-Coastal (2040-41)
Manager: Malachy Granville
Formation: 4-3-3
Starting XI: Angulo - Owen, Patterson, Saldana, Sarrow (BRE) - Taylor, Osorio, Negro - Walsh, Guardado, Figueroa
Captain: Ralph Taylor - Left Midfielder - 34 years old
Key Player: Curtin Sarrow - Right Back - 27 years old
Fan Support: High
Last Season: 22nd
Fan Expectation: Top Half
Prediction: 8th

Rogerton Valladar CF
Location: Rogerton (317,648)
Stadium: Estadio Monumental Ernesto Chavarría (37,500)
Hardware: 1x National Cup (2040-41)
Manager: Tadeo Gutierrez
Formation: 3-4-1-2
Starting XI: Jimenez - Cedillo, Granado, Estevez - Guerra, Laccona, Byrnes, Stafford - Owens (USD) - Benedetto, Quiroz
Captain: Nicolo Guerra - Left Midfielder - 35 years old
Key Player: Mercurius Byrnes - Right Center-midfielder - 23 years old
Fan Support: High, Valladar
Last Season: 12th
Fan Expectation: Top Ten
Prediction: 7th

Rogerton Whitecaps
Location: Rogerton (317,648)
Stadium: Kalenda Stadium (45,000)
Hardware: None
Manager: Carran Lynwood
Formation: 3-1-3-1-2
Starting XI: Watkins - Niccoli, Grant, Fiore - Podgorsek (MYT) - Clementi, Sówka (SOU), Granado - De Rosa - Enriquez, Laccona
Captain: Adamo Clementi - Left Midfielder - 34 years old
Key Player: Jetmir Podgorsek (MYT) - Defensive Midfielder/Right Back - 18 years old
Fan Support: High, Darmeni
Last Season: 14th
Fan Expectation: Top-Half
Prediction: 17th

Romanopolis United
Location: Romanopolis (154,860)
Stadium: Mini Colossus (25,000)
Hardware: 1x Series A (2040-41), 1x National Cup (2039-40)
Manager: Coby Volk
Formation: 4-1-3-2
Starting XI: McBride - Espinosa, Alvarez, Berrios, Salinas - Barišic (PAS) - Maga, Aguilera, Mejia - Sands, Balderas
Captain: Tito Maga - Left Midfielder - 36 years old
Key Player: Tvrtko Barišic (PAS) - Defensive Midfielder - 33 years old
Fan Support: High
Last Season: 6th
Fan Expectation: UICA
Prediction: 2nd

Rushmore United
Location: Rushmore (625)
Stadium: Rushmore Park (5,000)
Hardware: 1x Series B (2038-39), 1x Series B-South (2038-39)
Manager: Delaiah Aritza
Formation: 3-1-3-1-2
Starting XI: Bonilla - Benedetto, Mancini, Robinson - Ramírez - Valdez, Maślanka (SOU), Saldana - Pellegrini - Cuellar, Cardenas
Captain: Isaia Pellegrini - Attacking Midfielder - 33 years old
Key Player: Kerr Ramírez - Defensive Midfielder - 25 years old
Fan Support: Average
Last Season: 21st
Fan Expectation: Mid-Table
Prediction: 20th

Scott City FC
Location: Scott City (2,710,090)
Stadium: City Stadium (37,100)
Hardware: 1x Series B-Capital (2039-40)
Manager: Fionnán Krause
Formation: 3-1-3-1-2
Starting XI: Campo - Orellana, Casares, Spalding - Lombardi - Sorrentino, Dell'Oro, Vitale - Santana - Fields, Russell
Captain: Colin Russell - Right Forward - 30 years old
Key Player: Hyman Campo - Goalkeeper - 21 years old
Fan Support: Very High
Last Season: 5th
Fan Expectation: UICA
Prediction: 4th

Sporting Rigerata United
Location: Rigerata (56,947)
Stadium: Rigerata Road (10,000)
Hardware: 1x Club of the Year (2038-39)
Manager: Austin Vincent
Formation: 3-3-1-3
Starting XI: Gentile - Olivera, G. Lomeli, Piras - D. Lomeli, Drummond, Perales - Ocampo - Abreu, Liwanag (AFT), Bonacci
Captain: Paolino Gentile - Goalkeeper - 29 years old
Key Player: Cyrus Liwanag (AFT) - Center Forward - 20 years old
Fan Support: Average
Last Season: 16th
Fan Expectation: Top Half
Prediction: 16th

Sportklub Palerma
Location: Palerma (64,025)
Stadium: Sportklub Arena (13,400)
Hardware: 1x Club of the Year (2039-40)
Manager: Segismundo Ruggles
Formation: 4-3-3
Starting XI: Strobel - Lund (EQS), Hernandez, Castro, Edwards - Abreu, Saucedo, Cardenas - Martin, Muscolino, Farina
Captain: Ernesto Abreu - Left Midfielder - 34 years old
Key Player: Erasmo Lund (EQS) - Left Back - 32 years old
Fan Support: High
Last Season: 17th
Fan Expectation: Mid-Table
Prediction: 13th

Springfield United
Location: Springfield (69,036)
Stadium: Stadium Springfield (5,700)
Hardware: 1x Series B-Northwest (2037-38), 1x Series B-North (2041-42)
Manager: Zachary Mondy
Formation: 3-4-1-2
Starting XI: Serrano - Lane, Maxwell, Bass (EFL) - Janssen, Taffs, Nagasawa, Cardona - Ford - Lee, James
Captain: Antonio Serrano - Goalkeeper - 35 years old
Key Player: Lukas Bass (EFL) - Right Back - 23 years old
Fan Support: Average
Last Season: Series B 2nd
Fan Expectation: Avoid Relegation
Prediction: 26th, Relegation

Sterling City United
Location: Sterling City (33,560)
Stadium: Sterling Stadium (22,000)
Hardware: 1x Series A (2041-42)
Manager: Aodh Hynes
Formation: 3-4-3
Starting XI: Lozada - Santana, Munro, Chavez - Mac Pharlain, Galli, Cameron, Cunningham - Lucanus, Rocha, Giardina
Captain: Felix Lucanus - Left Forward - 31 years old
Key Player: Riley Mac Pharlain - Left Midfielder - 23 years old
Fan Support: High
Last Season: Champions
Fan Expectation: Champions
Prediction: Champions

Tempala United Saints
Location: Tempala (216,765)
Stadium: Saints Hill Park (26,000)
Hardware: 1x National Cup (2038-39)
Manager: Yarav'am Ramírez
Formation: 3-1-3-2-1
Starting XI: Chavez - Monti, Abbey, Aitken - Kavanagh - Svendsen, Thirstwater (APX), Pineda - Boyd, Barreto - Giordano
Captain: Olmy Thirstwater (APX) - Central Midfielder - 31 years old
Key Player: Víedharr Svendsen - Left Midfielder - 18 years old
Fan Support: High, Christian
Last Season: 13th
Fan Expectation: Top Ten
Prediction: 11th
Last edited by Darmen on Fri Nov 23, 2018 12:27 pm, edited 1 time in total.
The Republic of Darmen
President: Sebastian Elliott (NLP) | Capital: Scott City | Population: 10.6 mil | Demonym: Darmeni | Trigramme: DAR
Factbook (WIP) | Encylopedia | Domestic Sports Newswire
Champions: CoH 51, CR 13, GCF Test 9, GCF Test 13, WBC 25, QWC 7 Runners-up: CoH 53, CR 10, GCF Test 11, T20C 2, T20C 4, RLWC 10, WBC 42
Third: CR 20, T20C 10, RLWC 20, RLWC 22, R7WC 4, WBC 21, BC 6 Host: CR 9, RWC 18, RWC 26, RWC 35, RLWC 12, RLWC 18, RLWC 22, BC 6, BC 10, WVE 4

PreviousNext

Advertisement

Remove ads

Return to NS Sports

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Garden at 6th Mile Road, Izern, Polar Islandstates, Valentine Z

Advertisement

Remove ads