NATION

PASSWORD

Darmen Domestic Sports Newswire

A battle ground for the sportsmen and women of nations worldwide. [In character]

Advertisement

Remove ads

User avatar
Darmen
Negotiator
 
Posts: 6453
Founded: Jan 16, 2011
Compulsory Consumerist State

Postby Darmen » Wed Aug 21, 2019 9:32 am

2045-46 Darmeni Rugby Union Season: National Rugby Championship

Saturday, January 20, 2046
Aylesbury RFU 15–15 Tempala Harlequins
Liverpool RFU 14–0 Springfield RFU
Northwestern RFU 0–16 Coastal Golden Chiefs
Northern Sharks 34–5 CFR United Cotdelapomais
Brham Titans 23–7 Menomonie RFU
East Coast Black Knights 0–3 Johnho RFU
Rogerton Blues 11–0 Western Border Warriors
Metro Saracens 22–0 Southwestern Blue Tigers
Wednesday, January 24, 2046
Saracens (LIS) 10-6 Coastal Golden Chiefs
Saturday, January 27, 2046
Tempala Harlequins 10–10 CFR United Cotdelapomais
Coastal Golden Chiefs 15–0 Northern Sharks
Springfield RFU 9–0 Northwestern RFU
Aylesbury RFU 6–13 Liverpool RFU
Menomonie RFU 3–27 Southwestern Blue Tigers
Western Border Warriors 10–0 Metro Saracens
Johnho RFU 0–13 Rogerton Blues
Brham Titans 31–6 East Coast Black Knights
Wednesday, January 31, 2046
Coastal Golden Chiefs 21-5 Newport (ALB)
Saturday, February 3, 2046
Liverpool RFU 33–12 Tempala Harlequins
Northwestern RFU 12–15 Aylesbury RFU
Northern Sharks 16–5 Springfield RFU
CFR United Cotdelapomais 0–3 Coastal Golden Chiefs
East Coast Black Knights 7–3 Menomonie RFU
Rogerton Blues 13–0 Brham Titans
Metro Saracens 10–0 Johnho RFU
Southwestern Blue Tigers 9–0 Western Border Warriors

Saturday, February 10, 2046
Tempala Harlequins 12–17 Coastal Golden Chiefs
Springfield RFU 20–0 CFR United Cotdelapomais
Aylesbury RFU 0–23 Northern Sharks
Liverpool RFU 6–6 Northwestern RFU
Menomonie RFU 17–7 Western Border Warriors
Johnho RFU 3–23 Southwestern Blue Tigers
Brham Titans 0–10 Metro Saracens
East Coast Black Knights 0–15 Rogerton Blues
Wednesday, February 14, 2046
Ansonville Comets (KOR) 6-30 Coastal Golden Chiefs
Saturday, February 17, 2046
Northwestern RFU 15–14 Tempala Harlequins
Northern Sharks 15–6 Liverpool RFU
CFR United Cotdelapomais 6–13 Aylesbury RFU
Coastal Golden Chiefs 29–0 Springfield RFU
Rogerton Blues 46–0 Menomonie RFU
Metro Saracens 30–5 East Coast Black Knights
Southwestern Blue Tigers 7–0 Brham Titans
Western Border Warriors 28–0 Johnho RFU
Wednesday, February 21, 2046
Coastal Golden Chiefs 23-0 Redswyth Rebels (KSK)
Saturday, February 24, 2046
Tempala Harlequins 10–0 Springfield RFU
Aylesbury RFU 0–16 Coastal Golden Chiefs
Liverpool RFU 36–0 CFR United Cotdelapomais
Northwestern RFU 0–10 Northern Sharks
Menomonie RFU 27–0 Johnho RFU
Brham Titans 11–27 Western Border Warriors
East Coast Black Knights 0–16 Southwestern Blue Tigers
Rogerton Blues 0–13 Metro Saracens

Saturday, March 3, 2046
Northern Sharks 6–0 Tempala Harlequins
CFR United Cotdelapomais 0–10 Northwestern RFU
Coastal Golden Chiefs 3–7 Liverpool RFU
Springfield RFU 16–3 Aylesbury RFU
Metro Saracens 3–0 Menomonie RFU
Southwestern Blue Tigers 12–7 Rogerton Blues
Western Border Warriors 12–12 East Coast Black Knights
Johnho RFU 5–3 Brham Titans

Saturday, March 10, 2046
Tempala Harlequins 17–7 Aylesbury RFU
Springfield RFU 3–20 Liverpool RFU
Coastal Golden Chiefs 31–0 Northwestern RFU
CFR United Cotdelapomais 5–3 Northern Sharks
Menomonie RFU 6–6 Brham Titans
Johnho RFU 10–6 East Coast Black Knights
Western Border Warriors 24–3 Rogerton Blues
Southwestern Blue Tigers 3–18 Metro Saracens

Saturday, March 17, 2046
CFR United Cotdelapomais 0–3 Tempala Harlequins
Northern Sharks 3–14 Coastal Golden Chiefs
Northwestern RFU 3–7 Springfield RFU
Liverpool RFU 8–7 Aylesbury RFU
Southwestern Blue Tigers 35–0 Menomonie RFU
Metro Saracens 15–0 Western Border Warriors
Rogerton Blues 10–0 Johnho RFU
East Coast Black Knights 11–5 Brham Titans

Saturday, March 24, 2046
Tempala Harlequins 14–8 Liverpool RFU
Aylesbury RFU 24–0 Northwestern RFU
Springfield RFU 0–8 Northern Sharks
Coastal Golden Chiefs 22–13 CFR United Cotdelapomais
Menomonie RFU 0–3 East Coast Black Knights
Brham Titans 7–6 Rogerton Blues
Johnho RFU 3–28 Metro Saracens
Western Border Warriors 0–20 Southwestern Blue Tigers
Wednesday, March 28, 2046
Coastal Golden Chiefs 20-7 Linville Athletic RFC (LIS)
Saturday, March 31, 2046
Coastal Golden Chiefs 49–14 Tempala Harlequins
CFR United Cotdelapomais 3–7 Springfield RFU
Northern Sharks 9–0 Aylesbury RFU
Northwestern RFU 17–33 Liverpool RFU
Western Border Warriors 13–0 Menomonie RFU
Southwestern Blue Tigers 20–0 Johnho RFU
Metro Saracens 34–3 Brham Titans
Rogerton Blues 14–0 East Coast Black Knights
Wednesday, April 4, 2046
Linville Athletic RFC (LIS) 31-7 Coastal Golden Chiefs
Saturday, April 7, 2046
Tempala Harlequins 14–0 Northwestern RFU
Liverpool RFU 7–10 Northern Sharks
Aylesbury RFU 10–3 CFR United Cotdelapomais
Springfield RFU 0–10 Coastal Golden Chiefs
Menomonie RFU 0–23 Rogerton Blues
East Coast Black Knights 0–15 Metro Saracens
Brham Titans 6–24 Southwestern Blue Tigers
Johnho RFU 6–0 Western Border Warriors

Saturday, April 14, 2046
Springfield RFU 8–12 Tempala Harlequins
Coastal Golden Chiefs 29–7 Aylesbury RFU
CFR United Cotdelapomais 0–13 Liverpool RFU
Northern Sharks 34–0 Northwestern RFU
Johnho RFU 3–8 Menomonie RFU
Western Border Warriors 10–0 Brham Titans
Southwestern Blue Tigers 21–3 East Coast Black Knights
Metro Saracens 16–6 Rogerton Blues

Saturday, April 21, 2046
Tempala Harlequins 3–14 Northern Sharks
Northwestern RFU 11–0 CFR United Cotdelapomais
Liverpool RFU 3–13 Coastal Golden Chiefs
Aylesbury RFU 12–6 Springfield RFU
Menomonie RFU 0–11 Metro Saracens
Rogerton Blues 7–0 Southwestern Blue Tigers
East Coast Black Knights 3–7 Western Border Warriors
Brham Titans 24–7 Johnho RFU
NRC-Northern Conference     Pld    W   D   L    PF   PA   PD   Pts
1 Coastal Golden Chiefs 14 13 0 1 267 59 +208 52 Semifinals
2 Northern Sharks 14 11 0 3 185 60 +125 44 Semifinals
3 Liverpool RFU 14 9 1 4 207 106 +101 38
4 Tempala Harlequins 14 6 2 6 150 182 −32 28
5 Aylesbury RFU 14 5 1 8 119 173 −54 22
6 Springfield RFU 14 5 0 9 81 140 −59 20
7 Northwestern RFU 14 3 1 10 74 213 −139 14
8 CFR United Cotdelapomais 14 1 1 12 45 195 −150 6

NRC-Southern Conference Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Metro Saracens 14 13 0 1 225 30 +195 52 Semifinals
2 Southwestern Blue Tigers 14 11 0 3 217 69 +148 44 Semifinals
3 Rogerton Blues 14 9 0 5 174 72 +102 36
4 Western Border Warriors 14 7 1 6 138 107 +31 30
5 Brham Titans 14 4 1 9 119 173 −54 18
6 Johnho RFU 14 4 0 10 40 200 −160 16
7 East Coast Black Knights 14 3 1 10 56 182 −126 14
8 Menomonie RFU 14 3 1 10 71 207 −136 14
Saturday, April 28, 2046
Coastal Golden Chiefs 10–0 Southwestern Blue Tigers
Metro Saracens 28–3 Northern Sharks
Saturday, May 5, 2046
Metro Saracens 14–0 Coastal Golden Chiefs

RUCT
Another season in the RUCT, another dominating run through the group stage for the Golden Chiefs. A lone hiccough occurred on Matchday 7 in Lisander against Saracens, but besides that, it was smooth sailing for the reigning champions. Advancing to the Quarterfinals, the Golden Chiefs were paired with Linville Athletic RFC, another team from Lisander. Linville made it through Group D in second place, advanced to the Intermediate round where they would face the Molnitha Madmen, and emerged winners 44-11 on aggregate.

The matches between the Golden Chiefs and Linville were expected to be close fought encounters and after the first match, things seemed exactly as expected. The Golden Chiefs won at home 20-7, two late penalties widening the gap in an otherwise tight encounter. Hooker Lee Perez suffered a knee injury in the second half and would be out for the second leg a week later.

In Lisander, the matchup took an unexpected turn. The Lisanderians dominated the scrum from start to finish, Perez's absence being dearly felt. Ironically, it was his replacement, Pete Zhimo that scored the Golden Chiefs' sole try, as the franchise squandered its 13 point aggregate lead, losing 27-38 on aggregate.

NRC
The top four in each conference remained the same and the gap between fourth and fifth grew wider in the Southern Conference compared to last season. The NRC appears to have a growing problem with regards to a lack of parity, a problem that isn't helped by the fact that attendances are down and franchises throughout the country are bracing for poor annual financial reports.

The Semifinals were repeats of the same matches from last season, down to the locations, kickoff times and choices of kit. Even the winners were the same. To avoid a carbon copy of the previous year's final, the higher-ups at the Darmeni Rugby Union switched the location of the final from Tim City to Scott City. 50,000 fans filled the National Rugby Stadium, many of them cheering on the home franchise as they shut out the visitors, 14-0. The victory marks the Metro Saracens' second championship in a row and third overall.
Center-right Christian Democrat. Supporter of the Seattle Sounders.
Follow me on Twitter
Cup of Harmony 51 & Copa Rushmori 13 Champions!
World Baseball Classic 25 Champions! World Baseball Classic Hall of Fame Member!

Domestic Sports Newswire
Schiltzberg wrote:You should do a love stream on skype or something. That would be exciting.
Sanctaria wrote:
Frieden-und Freudenland wrote:Time to fund some public hair-design salons.

Totally read that wrong.

NSG Senate Gold

User avatar
Darmen
Negotiator
 
Posts: 6453
Founded: Jan 16, 2011
Compulsory Consumerist State

Postby Darmen » Thu Aug 22, 2019 10:22 am

2043-44 Darmeni Football Season: July

Saturday, June 27, 2043
Domestic Friendly
Bryxen City FC 0–2 Sterling City United 7:00pm DBC1

Thursday, July 2, 2043
Domestic Friendly
Bryxen City FC 1–2 Ellesmere United 7:30pm DBC1
Saturday, July 4, 2043
Cygnus Cup First Round Leg 1
Fleftic Air Force (AFT) 3-0 Sterling City United 7:00pm DBC1

Vilitan Cove Invitational Preliminary Round Leg 1
TBA

DYSO Adult League Matchday 1
Cambridge United 0–0 Tyne River Wanderers 3:00pm
FF St. Andrew's 4–2 New Istria FC 3:00pm
Mansfield Mountaineers 6–0 Mahoganyport Thunder 3:00pm
Cornell Hotspurs 6–0 Padomera FC 3:00pm
Thursday, July 9, 2043
Series B Champions' Cup First Preliminary Round Leg 1
Qasym (QUS) 2-0 Ellesmere United 7:30pm DBC1
Saturday, July 11, 2043
Cygnus Cup First Round Leg 2
Sterling City United 2-1 Fleftic Air Force (AFT) 7:00pm DBC1

Vilitan Cove Invitational Preliminary Round Leg 2
TBA

DYSO Adult League Matchday 2
Mahoganyport Thunder 0–2 Cornell Hotspurs 3:00pm
New Istria FC 3–0 Mansfield Mountaineers 3:00pm
Tyne River Wanderers 2–2 FF St. Andrew's 3:00pm
Tyger United 2–1 Cambridge United 3:00pm
Thursday, July 16, 2043
Series B Champions' Cup First Preliminary Round Leg 2
Ellesmere United 3-1 Qasym (QUS) 7:30pm DBC1

Domestic Friendlies
Exiles of Time United 0–4 Olympique Chuckio 7:30pm DBCSports
Bryxen City FC 0–1 MTK Kingsville 7:30pm DARBS
Bloomer FC 0–1 Rogerton United 7:30pm DBC2
Saturday, July 18, 2043
Vilitan Cove Invitational Round of Sixteen Leg 1
TBA

DYSO Adult League Matchday 3
FF St. Andrew's 2–3 Tyger United 3:00pm
Mansfield Mountaineers 3–0 Tyne River Wanderers 3:00pm
Cornell Hotspurs 2–1 New Istria FC 3:00pm
Padomera FC 1–4 Mahoganyport Thunder 3:00pm
Thursday, July 23, 2043
Globe Cup Second Preliminary Round Leg 1
Olympique Chuckio 1-2 CSKA Tiraspol (PDN) 7:30pm DBCSports
Sterling City United 0-0 Big Dock Energy FC (SCM) 7:30pm DBC1
Cyrene Bay (OAM) 1-0 MTK Kingsville 7:30pm DBC2

Series B Champions' Cup Second Preliminary Round Leg 1
Rogerton United 2–0 Dnistro Dnistropavlovsk (PDN) 7:30pm DARBS
Saturday, July 25, 2043
Vilitan Cove Invitational Round of Sixteen Leg 2
TBA

DYSO Adult League Matchday 4
New Istria FC 2–2 Padomera FC 3:00pm
Tyne River Wanderers 2–0 Cornell Hotspurs 3:00pm
Tyger United 0–1 Mansfield Mountaineers 3:00pm
Cambridge United 0–0 FF St. Andrew's 3:00pm
Wednesday, July 29, 2043
Domestic Friendly
Bryxen City FC 0–1 Romanopolis United 7:30pm DBC1
Thursday, July 30, 2043
Globe Cup Second Preliminary Round Leg 2
CSKA Tiraspol (PDN) 2-1 Olympique Chuckio 7:30pm DBCSports
Big Dock Energy FC (SCM) 1-1 Sterling City United 7:30pm DBC1
MTK Kingsville 2-1 Cyrene Bay (OAM) 7:30pm DBC2

Series B Champions' Cup Second Preliminary Round Leg 2
Dnistro Dnistropavlovsk (PDN) 2-0 (3-0 AET) Rogerton United 7:30pm DARBS

Craig Blackwood scores in debut to advance Sterling City into next round

COPE-N-HAGEN, STARCOM - Following his $13.5 million transfer from Royal PFC to Sterling City United, Craig Blackwood has finally made his debut for his new side. Blackwood, who scored the only goal in the national team's latest match against Apox, sat out the first leg of the Globe Cup tie due to fatigue, but did not disappoint fans watching at home as he scored Sterling City's only goal. The goal, scored in the 87th minute, leveled scores in the second leg match against Big Dock Energy FC, giving Sterling City the away goals advantage to advance into the next round of the Globe Cup.

Blackwood's transfer fee represents the record high for any transfer involving a Darmeni club or player in the modern era, besting last transfer window's $12 million record transfer involving Hyman Campo's move from the Suburban Warriors to Scott City FC. The starting right footed forward for the All Greens has assumed the role once filled by his new club teammate, Felix Lucanus, as the national team's top goal scorer. He'll need to do that at his new club as well if the significant investment made by Sterling City United is to be justified.

Blackwood will have a season or two of playing time alongside Felix Lucanus before the 32 year old captain makes his choice on whether to retire or move abroad for a season or two. With the pair of players excelling together at the international level, their hookup in Sterling City has many opponents furiously trying to figure out how to stop the two talented strikers. Sterling City manager Aodh Hynes is confident that his club will meet fan expectations and claim a second Series A title for the Purple Eagles. A deep run in the Globe Cup might also be possible.

The club may run into trouble however when Blackwood and Lucanus are called away on international duty. Ageing center forward Aurelio Rocha is not always a consistent shot taker, and reserve forwards Fabricio Olivera and Vincenzo Giardina have had only moderate success when asked to fill in for absent shoes. Interestingly enough it is 37 year old strong man Nicholas Cunningham who is Sterling City's top scorer when Sterling City's national team players are called away.

The $13.5 million spent on Blackwood wasn't the only money Sterling City spent, as they also splashed $4 million on Banijan defender Ephrem Selassiee. The $17.5 million in total spent on new players by the reigning National Cup champions is the most ever by a Darmeni club in the modern era. Sterling City's recent success: a Series A title two seasons ago and the aforementioned National Cup victory last season, plus the massive spending on transfers in, would seem to indicate that Sterling City is on its way to becoming one of Darmen's super clubs in the modern era. That status is currently enjoyed only by MTK Kingsville and Romanopolis United.
Last edited by Darmen on Sat Aug 24, 2019 3:31 pm, edited 1 time in total.
Center-right Christian Democrat. Supporter of the Seattle Sounders.
Follow me on Twitter
Cup of Harmony 51 & Copa Rushmori 13 Champions!
World Baseball Classic 25 Champions! World Baseball Classic Hall of Fame Member!

Domestic Sports Newswire
Schiltzberg wrote:You should do a love stream on skype or something. That would be exciting.
Sanctaria wrote:
Frieden-und Freudenland wrote:Time to fund some public hair-design salons.

Totally read that wrong.

NSG Senate Gold

User avatar
Darmen
Negotiator
 
Posts: 6453
Founded: Jan 16, 2011
Compulsory Consumerist State

Postby Darmen » Sat Aug 24, 2019 11:08 am

2043-44 Darmeni Football Season: August

Saturday, August 1, 2043
Vilitan Cove Invitational Quarterfinals Leg 1
TBA

DYSO Adult League Matchday 5
Mansfield Mountaineers 1–1 Cambridge United 3:00pm
Cornell Hotspurs 1–1 Tyger United 3:00pm
Padomera FC 2–4 Tyne River Wanderers 3:00pm
Mahoganyport Thunder 2–1 New Istria FC 3:00pm
Wednesday, August 5, 2043
Champions' Cup Third Preliminary Round Leg 1
Olastaryn United (OLA) 2-2 Romanopolis United 7:30pm DBC1
Thursday, August 6, 2043
Globe Cup Third Preliminary Round Leg 1
Sterling City United 4–1 Ponyville United (EQS) 7:30pm DBC1
Saturday, August 8, 2043
Vilitan Cove Invitational Quarterfinals Leg 2
TBA

DYSO Adult League Matchday 6
Tyne River Wanderers 0–3 Mahoganyport Thunder 3:00pm
Tyger United 2–0 Padomera FC 3:00pm
Cambridge United 2–1 Cornell Hotspurs 3:00pm
FF St. Andrew's 0–0 Mansfield Mountaineers 3:00pm
Wednesday, August 12, 2043
Champions' Cup Third Preliminary Round Leg 2
Romanopolis United 2–0 Olastaryn United (OLA) 7:30pm DBC1
Thursday, August 13, 2043
Globe Cup Third Preliminary Round Leg 2
Ponyville United (EQS) 1–1 Sterling City United 7:30pm DBC1

Vilitan Cove Invitational Semifinals
TBA

Domestic Friendly
Bryxen City FC 0–2 Ajax Pisuvar FC 7:30pm DBCSports
Saturday, August 15, 2043
Vilitan Cove Invitational Final
TBA

DYSO Adult League Matchday 7
Cornell Hotspurs 3–2 FF St. Andrew's 3:00pm
Padomera FC 1–2 Cambridge United 3:00pm
Mahoganyport Thunder 1–3 Tyger United 3:00pm
New Istria FC 2–0 Tyne River Wanderers 3:00pm
Tuesday, August 18, 2043
Champions' Cup Play-off Round Leg 1
Romanopolis United 2-0 Sepe Region (BPE) 7:30pm DBC1
Thursday, August 20, 2043
Globe Cup Play-off Round Leg 1
Sterling City United 2–1 South Coast United (JSY) 7:30pm DBC1

Series B Champions' Cup Play-off Round Leg 1
Malavan Romainbourg (OME) 2–0 Ajax Pisuvar FC 7:30pm DBC2
Saturday, August 22, 2043
DYSO Adult League Matchday 8
Tyger United 1–4 New Istria FC 3:00pm
Cambridge United 3–3 Mahoganyport Thunder 3:00pm
FF St. Andrew's 2–1 Padomera FC 3:00pm
Mansfield Mountaineers 2–4 Cornell Hotspurs 3:00pm
Tuesday, August 25, 2043
Champions' Cup Play-off Round Leg 1
Sepe Region (BPE) 1–1 Romanopolis United 7:30pm DBC1
Thursday, August 27, 2043
Globe Cup Play-off Round Leg 2
South Coast United (JSY) 2–2 Sterling City United 7:30pm DBC1

Series B Champions' Cup Play-off Round Leg 2
Ajax Pisuvar FC 2–2 Malavan Romainbourg (OME) 7:30pm DBC2
Saturday, August 29, 2043
DYSO Adult League Matchday 9
Padomera FC 0–3 Mansfield Mountaineers 3:00pm
Mahoganyport Thunder 3–2 FF St. Andrew's 3:00pm
New Istria FC 2–0 Cambridge United 3:00pm
Tyne River Wanderers 1–1 Tyger United 3:00pm


Win at Home, Draw when Away
Romanopolis United's incredibly cliché strategy sees them into Champions' Cup Group Stage

ROMANOPOLIS - Coby Volk's side have advanced past Olastaryn United and the Sepe Region and into the group stage of the UICA Champions' Cup, following solid performances across four matches. Romanopolis United did nothing more than they needed to; there weren't any flashy or dominating performances by the reigning Series A champions, just good defense and the requisite number of goals scored.

Volk's strategy, at least through the Champions' Cup Third Preliminary Round and Play-off Round has worked a treat. The home legs were circled as must wins, with Romanopolis being far more aggressive and pressing higher up the pitch compared to the more conservative, defensive set up the team exhibited during the road trips.

"You don't need to over exert yourself in the early stages of a competition like this," commented Volk. "All you've got to do is get the job done and advance. Champions aren't made by dominating an early competition tie."

Despite having two starting strikers in their thirties, Romanopolis United has scored seven goals in four matches, thanks in large part to the passing of Nepharan center midfielder, Markus Hyde. The 25 year old was brought in via a free transfer from his previous club, Newrook Town, prior to the start of the season and has wasted no time in contributing to the team's success. Hyde has provided assists on four of the seven goals and scored one himself against Sepe Region in the second leg of the Play-off Round. Together with Bernhard Amador on the left and Roberto Mejia on the right, Hyde and the Romanopolis midfield have been so far successful in getting the ball to the aging forwards at just the right time for them to get clear shots on goal. 32 year old Blake Sands has three goals to his name, while 33 year old captain Alfredo Balderas has two. Amador scored the remaining goal in the first leg against Sepe Region.

Romanopolis United advances to the Group Stage as a Pot 4 team. The road ahead will be extremely tough for the club, the team will be lucky to even finish third and qualify to a spot in the Globe Cup Round of 32.
Center-right Christian Democrat. Supporter of the Seattle Sounders.
Follow me on Twitter
Cup of Harmony 51 & Copa Rushmori 13 Champions!
World Baseball Classic 25 Champions! World Baseball Classic Hall of Fame Member!

Domestic Sports Newswire
Schiltzberg wrote:You should do a love stream on skype or something. That would be exciting.
Sanctaria wrote:
Frieden-und Freudenland wrote:Time to fund some public hair-design salons.

Totally read that wrong.

NSG Senate Gold

User avatar
Darmen
Negotiator
 
Posts: 6453
Founded: Jan 16, 2011
Compulsory Consumerist State

Postby Darmen » Sat Aug 24, 2019 6:37 pm

2043-44 Darmeni Football Season: September

Thursday, September 3, 2043
Globe Cup Qualifying Round Leg 1
Straudum (KOR) 1–0 Sterling City United 7:30pm DBC1
Saturday, September 5, 2043
Copa de Campeones First Round Leg 1
Invicta (OAM) 2-2 Romanopolis United 7:00pm DBC1

DYSO Adult League Matchday 10
Tyne River Wanderers 1–0 Cambridge United 3:00pm
New Istria FC 2–1 FF St. Andrew's 3:00pm
Mahoganyport Thunder 1–0 Mansfield Mountaineers 3:00pm
Padomera FC 1–1 Cornell Hotspurs 3:00pm

Domestic Friendly
Bryxen City FC 1-2 Centre for Excellence-Darmen 7:00pm DBC2
Thursday, September 10, 2043
Globe Cup Qualifying Round Leg 2
Sterling City United 1–1 Straudum (KOR) 7:30pm DBC1
Saturday, September 12, 2043
Copa de Campeones First Round Leg 2
Romanopolis United 1-1 Invicta (OAM) 7:00pm DBC1

DYSO Adult League Matchday 11
Cornell Hotspurs 3–0 Mahoganyport Thunder 3:00pm
Mansfield Mountaineers 2–0 New Istria FC 3:00pm
FF St. Andrew's 1–3 Tyne River Wanderers 3:00pm
Cambridge United 3–0 Tyger United 3:00pm
Tuesday, September 15, 2043
Champions' Cup Group Stage Matchday 1
Romanopolis United 0–3 Sporting Esper (ZWZ) 7:30pm DBC1
Saturday, September 19, 2043
Copa de Campeones Quarterfinals Leg 1
Holdenberg (EUR) 3-1 Romanopolis United 7:00pm DBC1

DYSO Adult League Matchday 12
Tyger United 2–0 FF St. Andrew's 3:00pm
Tyne River Wanderers 0–1 Mansfield Mountaineers 3:00pm
New Istria FC 3–0 Cornell Hotspurs 3:00pm
Mahoganyport Thunder 4–0 Padomera FC 3:00pm

Saturday, September 26, 2043
Copa de Campeones Quarterfinals Leg 2
Romanopolis United 0-0 Holdenberg (EUR) 7:00pm DBC1

DYSO Adult League Matchday 13
Padomera FC 0–1 New Istria FC 3:00pm
Cornell Hotspurs 1–1 Tyne River Wanderers 3:00pm
Mansfield Mountaineers 2–0 Tyger United 3:00pm
FF St. Andrew's 3–1 Cambridge United 3:00pm
Tuesday, September 29, 2043
Champions' Cup Group Stage Matchday 2
Romanopolis United 3–1 Hondo FC (VAL) 7:30pm DBC1

Girl Power
Center for Excellence's female players propel them to victory over all-male Bryxen City FC

BRYXEN CITY - Pasargan Stephanie Traugott's 36th minute free kick and Nepharan Roanna Murin's 73rd minute curler helped the Centre for Excellence stun Bryxen City FC 2-1 in a friendly match. The match, organized by the DFA in part because of the Centre for Excellence's mistakes committed during the player registration process, was Bryxen City FC's sixth match of the season. It is their first season as an independent club.

The Centre for Excellence featured two female players in their starting XI for the match, the aforementioned Traugott and Hinodejin Taki Michiki. Both players started due to the fact that the match would be their only of the season, Series Y regulations prohibit players 20 years or older from playing in league matches. They left nothing to waste, seizing their lone opportunity with excellent performances.

Centre for Excellence Manager, Beathan Michel, acknowledged the unfortunate circumstances surrounding the overage players and further stated, "The primary goal of the players here at the Centre isn't to win matches. It's to develop as people and players. You can only do so much during the actual matches. Ragay, Fernsplatt, Traugott and Michiki may not be getting much playing time, but they've got to make the most of the opportunities that they do have, namely our practice sessions, as they progress on their pathways to a full professional career."

21 of the Centre's 27 registered players appeared in the match, with only goalkeeper Juan Ragay playing for the for the full 90 minutes. Traugott took home Player of the Match honors and many of the 2,507 in attendance at the Republic Park in Bryxen City were impressed by her and the other female player's performances.

"I've only watched women's football once before and that was an Olympics match," said one fan, who is male. "The female players I saw tonight might not have been as fast and as strong as their male opponents, but they didn't have any lack in football IQ or situational awareness. And their shooting was just wonderful, some of the best shots I've ever seen."

Another male fan commented, "I expected the females to be manhandled - er, pun intended I guess - by the opposition, but they weren't. I'm honestly surprised." When asked if she was surprised that the female players performed well, one of the few female attendees at the match responded, "Ha... hahahahahahaha. No."

Tonight's match was just the first step to the potential integration of female footballers into Darmeni domestic competition. Those female players at the Centre for Excellence who do not exceed the 19 year old age limit will be permitted to play throughout the Series Y season. The Centre kicks off its season with a road trip to Cadott next Saturday.
Center-right Christian Democrat. Supporter of the Seattle Sounders.
Follow me on Twitter
Cup of Harmony 51 & Copa Rushmori 13 Champions!
World Baseball Classic 25 Champions! World Baseball Classic Hall of Fame Member!

Domestic Sports Newswire
Schiltzberg wrote:You should do a love stream on skype or something. That would be exciting.
Sanctaria wrote:
Frieden-und Freudenland wrote:Time to fund some public hair-design salons.

Totally read that wrong.

NSG Senate Gold

User avatar
Darmen
Negotiator
 
Posts: 6453
Founded: Jan 16, 2011
Compulsory Consumerist State

Postby Darmen » Tue Aug 27, 2019 6:33 pm

2043-44 Darmeni Football Season: October

Saturday, October 3, 2043
DYSO Adult League Matchday 14
Cambridge United 3–0 Mansfield Mountaineers 3:00pm
Tyger United 1–0 Cornell Hotspurs 3:00pm
Tyne River Wanderers 1–0 Padomera FC 3:00pm
New Istria FC 2–0 Mahoganyport Thunder 3:00pm
Wednesday, October 7, 2043
Series A Matchday 1
MTK Kingsville 3–0 Ellesmere United 5:00pm DBCSports
Atlético Augusta 2–1 Bloomer FC 5:00pm DBC2
Hugh Town Millionaires 1–4 Johnho United 5:00pm DBC1
Sterling City United 4–0 Sporting Rigerata United 5:00pm DARBS
Ajax Pisuvar FC 1–1 Romanopolis United 7:30pm NBA Sports Romanopolis
Lynx FC 2–0 FC Valleyboys 7:30pm DARBSSports
Tempala United Saints 2–2 Rogerton Valladar CF 7:30pm DBC2
Scott City FC 3–0 Rushmore United 7:30pm NBA Sports Scott City
Chuckio FC 5–3 Chippewa Valley United FC 7:30pm NBASN
RB Maidenhead 0–2 Darmen City United 7:30pm DARBS
Rogerton Whitecaps 2–0 Rogerton United 7:30pm DBC1
Club Jim Falls 4–0 Sportklub Palerma 7:30pm DBCSports
Olympique Chuckio 2–1 OGC Nauti 7:30pm NBA

Series B-Capital Matchday 1
Electrica United 4–2 Excelsior Buckingham 5:00pm NBA Sports Scott City

Series B-Central Matchday 1
Nyancato FC 0–2 Menomonie United 5:00pm
Vogler City FC 1–3 Vogler City Force 5:00pm DARBSSports
Warwick Warriors 1–2 Cialis FC 5:00pm
Rural Amateurs FC 1–1 Valencies FC 7:30pm

Series B-Coastal Matchday 1
Seacoast United SC 2–1 Berbari FC 5:00pm
Hallie FC 1–4 Upper Township FC 5:00pm
Beaconsfield Old Boys 0–2 Brady City United 7:30pm

Series B-North Matchday 1
Eau Claire United 3–0 RCD Peterborough Energy 7:30pm

Series B-Northwest Matchday 1
SHAAS Tempala FC 1–1 Liverpool Dockers AFC 5:00pm
Exiles of Time United 1–4 Guard FC 5:00pm
Mansfield United FC 3–0 FC Carmadin Liverpool 5:00pm NBA Sports Liverpool
South Liverpool FC 0–2 Tamarindia Exiles FC 7:30pm NBA Sports Liverpool

Series B-South Matchday 1
Southern FC 2–0 Saint-Louis FC 5:00pm
SC Times 3–0 FC Sete 5:00pm
Johnho City 3–0 Austin FC 5:00pm
Racing Johnho 1–3 Metro FC 7:30pm

Series B-Southeast Matchday 1
Kalenda National FC 2–1 CF Sudeste 5:00pm
Dynamo Bucuresti 1–2 Rogerton Railroad FC 5:00pm
Kalenda Petrol FC 1–3 Kalenda United 5:00pm NBA
Hispania Rogerton 2–0 Chavarría Petrolero 5:00pm NBASN
Portes Ava United 2–3 Rogerton Rebels FC 7:30pm
Portes Ava Winemakers FC 0–1 AFC Cleveland 7:30pm

Series B-West Matchday 1
Nauti FC 3–0 Bloomer Brewing FC 5:00pm
Lionsgate Dutch Lions FC 2–1 FC Eric City 5:00pm
Rotashen FC 3–3 Kingston Gardens FC 5:00pm
Ironopolis SC 2–0 Royal Romanopolis 5:00pm NBA Sports Romanopolis
Stanley United FC 3–1 High Point FC 5:00pm
Haiti Border Dogs 3–0 Leicester Square FC 7:30pm
Jim Falls Marksmen 1–1 Hendricks City Kickers 7:30pm
Saturday, October 10, 2043
DYSO Adult League Matchday 15
Mahoganyport Thunder 5–1 Tyne River Wanderers 3:00pm
Padomera FC 0–3 Tyger United 3:00pm
Cornell Hotspurs 2–1 Cambridge United 3:00pm
Mansfield Mountaineers 4–0 FF St. Andrew's 3:00pm
Wednesday, October 14, 2043
Series A Matchday 2
Ellesmere United 2–2 OGC Nauti 5:00pm DARBSSports
Sportklub Palerma 2–1 Olympique Chuckio 5:00pm DBCSports
Rogerton United 1–1 Club Jim Falls 5:00pm NBA
Darmen City United 0–1 Rogerton Whitecaps 5:00pm DBC2
Chippewa Valley United FC 1–0 RB Maidenhead 5:00pm DBC1
Rushmore United 3–1 Chuckio FC 5:00pm DARBS
Rogerton Valladar CF 1–1 Scott City FC 7:30pm DBC1
FC Valleyboys 0–1 Tempala United Saints 7:30pm DARBS
Romanopolis United 5–2 Lynx FC 7:30pm DARBSSports
Sporting Rigerata United 4–1 Ajax Pisuvar FC 7:30pm NBASN
Johnho United 0–2 Sterling City United 7:30pm DBCSports
Bloomer FC 1–0 Hugh Town Millionaires 7:30pm NBA
MTK Kingsville 3–0 Atlético Augusta 7:30pm DBC2

Series B-Capital Matchday 2
Royal PFC 1–0 Buckingham Municipal FC 7:30pm NBA Sports Scott City

Series B-Central Matchday 2
Cialis FC 2–0 Rural Amateurs FC 5:00pm
Vogler City Force 2–0 Warwick Warriors 5:00pm
Menomonie United 4–0 Vogler City FC 5:00pm NBASN
Maxford FC 0–1 Brham United 7:30pm

Series B-Coastal Matchday 2
Upper Township FC 2–0 Beaconsfield Old Boys 5:00pm
Berbari FC 1–0 Hallie FC 5:00pm
Bledia Arba FC 2–1 FC Tim City 7:30pm

Series B-North Matchday 2
Sporting Eau Claire 1–2 Café FC 7:30pm

Series B-Northwest Matchday 2
Liverpool Dockers AFC 2–0 Exiles of Time United 5:00pm
Tamarindia Exiles FC 1–0 SHAAS Tempala FC 5:00pm
FC Carmadin Liverpool 3–1 South Liverpool FC 5:00pm NBA Sports Liverpool
FC Stade-Ulani 3–2 IFK Liverpool United 7:30pm NBA Sports Liverpool

Series B-South Matchday 2
Austin FC 4–2 Racing Johnho 5:00pm
FC Sete 1–2 Johnho City 5:00pm
Saint-Louis FC 1–2 SC Times 5:00pm
Yalvore United 0–0 Starburg FC 7:30pm

Series B-Southeast Matchday 2
Rogerton Rebels FC 3–0 Portes Ava Winemakers FC 5:00pm
Chavarría Petrolero 1–1 Portes Ava United 5:00pm
Kalenda United 4–1 Hispania Rogerton 5:00pm
Rogerton Railroad FC 1–2 Kalenda Petrol FC 5:00pm
CF Sudeste 3–0 Dynamo Bucuresti 7:30pm
FC Kalenda 1–0 Portes Ava FC 7:30pm

Series B-West Matchday 2
Leicester Square FC 0–2 Jim Falls Marksmen 5:00pm
High Point FC 0–1 Haiti Border Dogs 5:00pm
Royal Romanopolis 1–3 Stanley United FC 5:00pm NBA Sports Romanopolis
Kingston Gardens FC 0–1 Ironopolis SC 5:00pm
FC Eric City 0–3 Rotashen FC 5:00pm
Bloomer Brewing FC 1–0 Lionsgate Dutch Lions FC 7:30pm
North Bloomer United 1–1 Nauti FC 7:30pm
Saturday, October 17, 2043
DYSO Adult League Matchday 16
FF St. Andrew's 0–3 Cornell Hotspurs 3:00pm
Cambridge United 3–2 Padomera FC 3:00pm
Tyger United 2–2 Mahoganyport Thunder 3:00pm
Tyne River Wanderers 0–4 New Istria FC 3:00pm
Tuesday, October 20, 2043
Champions' Cup Group Stage Matchday 3
Carter FC (JSY) 1–2 Romanopolis United 7:30pm DBC1
Saturday, October 24, 2043
Series A Matchday 3
Atlético Augusta 3–0 Ellesmere United 3:00pm DARBS
Hugh Town Millionaires 1–2 MTK Kingsville 3:00pm DBC1
Sterling City United 2–0 Bloomer FC 3:00pm DBC2
Ajax Pisuvar FC 0–3 Johnho United 3:00pm DARBSSports
Lynx FC 3–1 Sporting Rigerata United 3:00pm DBCSports
RB Maidenhead 1–1 Rushmore United 3:00pm NBA
Tempala United Saints 1–1 Romanopolis United 7:00pm DBC1
Scott City FC 3–2 FC Valleyboys 7:00pm DBCSports
Chuckio FC 1–4 Rogerton Valladar CF 7:00pm DARBS
Rogerton Whitecaps 0–3 Chippewa Valley United FC 7:00pm DARBSSports
Club Jim Falls 1–2 Darmen City United 7:00pm DBC2
Olympique Chuckio 5–0 Rogerton United 7:00pm NBASN
OGC Nauti 0–2 Sportklub Palerma 7:00pm NBA

Series B-Capital Matchday 3
Metro Police FC 0–3 Royal PFC 7:00pm NBASN

Series B-Central Matchday 3
Cadott United 5–0 Maxford FC 12:00pm DBCSports
Warwick Warriors 0–2 Menomonie United 12:00pm
Rural Amateurs FC 0–3 Vogler City Force 3:00pm
Valencies FC 1–5 Cialis FC 7:00pm

Series B-Coastal Matchday 3
Brady City FC 0–3 Bledia Arba FC 12:00pm DARBS
Beaconsfield Old Boys 0–2 Berbari FC 3:00pm
Brady City United 2–0 Upper Township FC 7:00pm

Series B-North Matchday 3
Chad City Kickers 2–1 Sporting Eau Claire 7:00pm

Series B-Northwest Matchday 3
Huntington Yorkers FC 3–0 FC Stade-Ulani 12:00pm NBA
SHAAS Tempala FC 1–2 FC Carmadin Liverpool 12:00pm NBA Sports Liverpool
Exiles of Time United 0–2 Tamarindia Exiles FC 3:00pm
Guard FC 1–1 Liverpool Dockers AFC 7:00pm NBA Sports Liverpool

Series B-South Matchday 3
Violet Crown FC 1–1 Yalvore United 12:00pm NBASN
Johnho City 3–0 Saint-Louis FC 12:00pm
Racing Johnho 1–2 FC Sete 3:00pm
Metro FC 4–3 Austin FC 7:00pm

Series B-Southeast Matchday 3
Kalenda National FC 0–0 FC Kalenda 12:00pm
Kalenda Petrol FC 0–3 CF Sudeste 12:00pm
Hispania Rogerton 3–1 Rogerton Railroad FC 12:00pm DBC1
Portes Ava United 1–2 Kalenda United 3:00pm
Portes Ava Winemakers FC 5–0 Chavarría Petrolero 3:00pm
AFC Cleveland 1–1 Rogerton Rebels FC 7:00pm

Series B-West Matchday 3
Lionsgate Dutch Lions FC 2–0 North Bloomer United 12:00pm DARBSSports
Rotashen FC 2–0 Bloomer Brewing FC 12:00pm
Ironopolis SC 3–1 FC Eric City 12:00pm DBC2
Stanley United FC 3–0 Kingston Gardens FC 12:00pm
Haiti Border Dogs 3–1 Royal Romanopolis 3:00pm NBA Sports Romanopolis
Jim Falls Marksmen 1–2 High Point FC 3:00pm
Hendricks City Kickers 4–0 Leicester Square FC 7:00pm

DYSO Adult League Matchday 17
New Istria FC 4–0 Tyger United 3:00pm
Mahoganyport Thunder 3–0 Cambridge United 3:00pm
Padomera FC 3–3 FF St. Andrew's 3:00pm
Cornell Hotspurs 2–0 Mansfield Mountaineers 3:00pm
Tuesday, October 27, 2043
Defense Forces Championship Matchday 1
Commando FA 4–2 Army FA 5:00pm
Air Force FA 3–0 Coast Guard FA 7:30pm

Thursday, October 29, 2043
Defense Forces Championship Matchday 2
Army FA 1–0 Coast Guard FA 5:00pm
Commando FA 2–3 Air Force FA 7:30pm
Saturday, October 31, 2043
Series A Matchday 4
Ellesmere United 0–5 Sportklub Palerma 3:00pm NBA
Rogerton United 2–1 OGC Nauti 3:00pm DARBSSports
Darmen City United 1–2 Olympique Chuckio 3:00pm DBC2
Chippewa Valley United FC 1–1 Club Jim Falls 3:00pm DBC1
Rushmore United 0–2 Rogerton Whitecaps 3:00pm DBCSports
Rogerton Valladar CF 2–0 RB Maidenhead 3:00pm DARBS
FC Valleyboys 1–3 Chuckio FC 7:00pm NBA
Romanopolis United 1–1 Scott City FC 7:00pm DBC2
Sporting Rigerata United 0–0 Tempala United Saints 7:00pm DBCSports
Johnho United 2–2 Lynx FC 7:00pm DARBS
Bloomer FC 4–0 Ajax Pisuvar FC 7:00pm NBASN
MTK Kingsville 1–4 Sterling City United 7:00pm DBC1
Atlético Augusta 4–0 Hugh Town Millionaires 7:00pm DARBSSports

Series B-Capital Matchday 4
Royal PFC 3–0 Scott City AC 3:00pm NBASN
Buckingham Municipal FC 0–3 Metro Police FC 7:00pm NBA Sports Scott City

Series B-Central Matchday 4
Vogler City Force 2–0 Valencies FC 12:00pm DBC1
Menomonie United 3–1 Rural Amateurs FC 12:00pm NBASN
Maxford FC 2–1 Super-Mare AFC 3:00pm
Brham United 3–0 Cadott United 7:00pm

Series B-Coastal Matchday 4
Berbari FC 0–0 Brady City United 12:00pm
Bledia Arba FC 3–0 Altoona FC 3:00pm
FC Tim City 2–1 Brady City FC 7:00pm

Series B-North Matchday 4
Sporting Eau Claire 0–3 Springfield United 3:00pm
Café FC 3–0 Chad City Kickers 7:00pm

Series B-Northwest Matchday 4
Tamarindia Exiles FC 0–2 Guard FC 12:00pm DBC2
FC Carmadin Liverpool 1–0 Exiles of Time United 12:00pm NBA Sports Liverpool
FC Stade-Ulani 0–2 CF United Cotdelapomais 3:00pm
IFK Liverpool United 4–0 Huntington Yorkers FC 7:00pm NBA Sports Liverpool

Series B-South Matchday 4
FC Sete 1–1 Metro FC 12:00pm DBCSports
Saint-Louis FC 1–1 Racing Johnho 12:00pm
Yalvore United 3–0 Yalvore Olympics 3:00pm
Starburg FC 2–0 Violet Crown FC 7:00pm

Series B-Southeast Matchday 4
Chavarría Petrolero 1–1 AFC Cleveland 12:00pm
Kalenda United 3–1 Portes Ava Winemakers FC 12:00pm
Rogerton Railroad FC 1–2 Portes Ava United 12:00pm NBA
CF Sudeste 4–1 Hispania Rogerton 12:00pm DARBS
FC Kalenda 4–0 Dynamo Bucuresti 3:00pm
Portes Ava FC 1–1 Kalenda National FC 7:00pm

Series B-West Matchday 4
High Point FC 1–2 Hendricks City Kickers 12:00pm
Royal Romanopolis 2–0 Jim Falls Marksmen 12:00pm NBA Sports Romanopolis
Kingston Gardens FC 3–2 Haiti Border Dogs 12:00pm DARBSSports
FC Eric City 0–2 Stanley United FC 12:00pm
Bloomer Brewing FC 2–5 Ironopolis SC 3:00pm
North Bloomer United 0–4 Rotashen FC 3:00pm
Nauti FC 3–0 Lionsgate Dutch Lions FC 7:00pm

DYSO Adult League Matchday 18
Mansfield Mountaineers 4–0 Padomera FC 3:00pm
FF St. Andrew's 1–0 Mahoganyport Thunder 3:00pm
Cambridge United 3–3 New Istria FC 3:00pm
Tyger United 1–1 Tyne River Wanderers 3:00pm

Defense Forces Championship Matchday 3
Air Force FA 2–1 Army FA 3:00pm
Coast Guard FA 1–2 Commando FA 7:00pm


Sterling City dominate MTK in early season meeting
MTK Kingsville 1–4 Sterling City United
Kickoff: 7:00pm | Location: Stadion Hungaria | Attendance: 36,343
MTK Kingsville (4-1-4-1)
GK Benito Salvati
LB Vincente Martino
LCB Nicolo Negro (↑↓ Josue Velasquez 78')
RCB Cliff Lane
RB Lukas Bass
DM Vicente Agua
LM Stephen O'Connor (↑↓ Harrison Marshall 57')
LCM Brizio Napolitano (↑↓ Eugene Miller 60')
RCM Barra Reynell
RM Marcelo Saucedo
ST Kevin Kuntz (GOAL 27')
Sterling City United (3-4-3)
GK Hernando Lozada
LB Amaranto Santana (↑↓ Gonzalo Zamora 73')
CB Aurelio Di Stefano (GOAL 10')
RB Raimondo Sala
LM Bart Ford
LCM Abramo Galli (↑↓ Gerardo Caporaso 66')
RCM Murray Cameron
RM Nicholas Cunningham (GOAL 73') (↑↓ Octavio Carrillo 73')
LF Fabricio Olivera
CF Aurelio Rocha (GOAL 33' & 79')
RF Vincenzo Giardina
KINGSVILLE - The two top teams in the Series A table, undefeated through the first three matchdays of the new football season, met up on Saturday evening in a highly anticipated early season meeting. League leaders Sterling City were actually considered the underdogs by many, as they were missing four key players who were away on international duty. MTK was also missing players, captain Alberich Goldschmidt chief among them, but still had the services of last season's leading scorer Kevin Kuntz available to them. It was the Pasargan Kuntz who leveled the match at 1-1 following an earlier Aurelio Di Stefano header for Sterling City.

Unfortunately for MTK, that was the end of anything good for them, as the rest of the night saw Sterling City dominate the match in every facet of play. Aurelio Rocha returned the lead to Sterling City almost immediately following Kuntz's equalizer, his 33rd minute shot squeezing through a mass of bodies belonging to both clubs and scoring past MTK goalkeeper Benito Salvati.

With MTK's forward attacks either nonexistent at times or totally futile at others, Sterling City spent the rest of the first half and the first twenty-plus minutes of the second dominating possession and pestering Salvati with shot after shot. To Salvati's credit, the 25 year old was able to stop many of the shots sent his way, racking up double digits in saves and moving atop the list of the best goalkeepers in Series A.

37 year old behemoth Nicholas Cunningham, as he normally does when Sterling City's stars are called away on international duty, added a goal to Sterling City's tally in the 73rd minute. Cunningham was rewarded for his effort by being promptly subbed off the field, the midfielder's age now preventing him from lasting a full ninety. Aurelio Rocha added his second goal of the night six minutes later and Sterling City saw out the rest of the match with an excellent exhibition of keep away, giving them a 4-1 victory and sole possession of first place in the Series A table.

MTK's disappearance from the match after the first half hour is certainly cause for concern for Rickey Blakeslee. After winning the first three Series A titles in a row, MTK have yet to win their fourth first division title. With fans growing more and more demanding by the day that the club step up and deliver another title, Blakeslee is under pressure to accomplish something great this season. The return of the players on international duty: Goldschmidt, Alan McNeil and Bill St. John, can't come soon enough.

Following a short break for the preliminary round of the National Cup, the two teams will return to the pitch two weeks from now to resume their Series A campaigns. Sterling City will face their second tough match in a row, as they will face third placed Atlético Augusta, but the Purple Eagles will be aided by the support of their home supporters. MTK meanwhile will face the winless Ajax Pisuvar on the road. The newly promoted Ajax have struggled in their transition to top flight football and MTK will have no intention of allowing them to recapture the magic of their previous year's campaign.
Center-right Christian Democrat. Supporter of the Seattle Sounders.
Follow me on Twitter
Cup of Harmony 51 & Copa Rushmori 13 Champions!
World Baseball Classic 25 Champions! World Baseball Classic Hall of Fame Member!

Domestic Sports Newswire
Schiltzberg wrote:You should do a love stream on skype or something. That would be exciting.
Sanctaria wrote:
Frieden-und Freudenland wrote:Time to fund some public hair-design salons.

Totally read that wrong.

NSG Senate Gold

User avatar
Darmen
Negotiator
 
Posts: 6453
Founded: Jan 16, 2011
Compulsory Consumerist State

Postby Darmen » Fri Aug 30, 2019 4:13 pm

2043-44 Darmeni Football Season: November

Tuesday, November 3, 2043
Champions' Cup Group Stage Matchday 4
Sporting Esper (ZWZ) 3–0 Romanopolis United 7:30pm DBC1
Saturday, November 7, 2043
National Cup Preliminary Round
Mansfield Mountaineers 4–0 Coast Guard FA 7:00pm DBC2
Mahoganyport Thunder 5–1 Cambridge United 7:00pm DBCSports
Tyger United 0–1 Tyne River Wanderers 7:00pm DARBS
Air Force FA 1–2 Padomera FC 7:00pm DARBSSports
Commando FA 0–2 FF St. Andrew's 7:00pm NBA
Bryxen City FC 2–0 Army FA 7:00pm DBC1
Saturday, November 14, 2043
Series A Matchday 5
Hugh Town Millionaires 3–0 Ellesmere United 3:00pm NBA
Sterling City United 0–0 Atlético Augusta 3:00pm DBC1
Ajax Pisuvar FC 1–3 MTK Kingsville 3:00pm DARBS
Lynx FC 2–0 Bloomer FC 3:00pm DARBSSports
Tempala United Saints 4–1 Johnho United 3:00pm DBCSports
Scott City FC 7–0 Sporting Rigerata United 3:00pm DBC2
Chuckio FC 1–3 Romanopolis United 7:00pm DBC2
RB Maidenhead 2–2 FC Valleyboys 7:00pm DARBSSports
Rogerton Whitecaps 0–2 Rogerton Valladar CF 7:00pm DBC1
Club Jim Falls 2–1 Rushmore United 7:00pm NBA
Olympique Chuckio 3–2 Chippewa Valley United FC 7:00pm DBCSports
OGC Nauti 0–1 Darmen City United 7:00pm DARBS
Sportklub Palerma 1–1 Rogerton United 7:00pm NBASN

Series B-Capital Matchday 5
Scott City AC 5–1 Buckingham Municipal FC 3:00pm NBA Sports Scott City
AFC Scott City 0–3 Royal PFC 7:00pm NBA Sports Scott City

Series B-Central Matchday 5
Super-Mare AFC 0–2 Brham United 12:00pm DBCSports
Nyancato FC 3–2 Maxford FC 12:00pm
Valencies FC 0–1 Menomonie United 3:00pm
Cialis FC 0–4 Vogler City Force 7:00pm

Series B-Coastal Matchday 5
Altoona FC 0–1 FC Tim City 12:00pm DARBS
Kingsville FC 0–2 Bledia Arba FC 3:00pm
Upper Township FC 2–1 Berbari FC 7:00pm

Series B-North Matchday 5
Springfield United 2–3 Café FC 3:00pm NBASN
Juggzy FC 4–0 Sporting Eau Claire 7:00pm

Series B-Northwest Matchday 5
CF United Cotdelapomais 0–3 IFK Liverpool United 12:00pm DBC1
Mansfield United FC 0–0 FC Stade-Ulani 12:00pm
Guard FC 5–0 FC Carmadin Liverpool 3:00pm NBA Sports Liverpool
Liverpool Dockers AFC 3–0 Tamarindia Exiles FC 7:00pm NBA Sports Liverpool

Series B-South Matchday 5
Yalvore Olympics 3–2 Starburg FC 12:00pm
Southern FC 1–1 Yalvore United 12:00pm NBASN
Metro FC 1–0 Saint-Louis FC 3:00pm
Austin FC 3–0 FC Sete 7:00pm

Series B-Southeast Matchday 5
Dynamo Bucuresti 0–0 Portes Ava FC 12:00pm
Kalenda Petrol FC 0–1 FC Kalenda 12:00pm DBC2
Portes Ava United 1–1 CF Sudeste 12:00pm
Portes Ava Winemakers FC 0–1 Rogerton Railroad FC 12:00pm
AFC Cleveland 1–0 Kalenda United 3:00pm
Rogerton Rebels FC 2–0 Chavarría Petrolero 7:00pm

Series B-West Matchday 5
Rotashen FC 2–0 Nauti FC 12:00pm
Ironopolis SC 1–0 North Bloomer United 12:00pm
Stanley United FC 3–0 Bloomer Brewing FC 12:00pm
Haiti Border Dogs 6–1 FC Eric City 12:00pm NBA
Jim Falls Marksmen 1–3 Kingston Gardens FC 3:00pm
Hendricks City Kickers 3–0 Royal Romanopolis 3:00pm NBA Sports Romanopolis
Leicester Square FC 0–3 High Point FC 7:00pm
Wednesday, November 18, 2043
Series B-Capital Matchday 6
Royal PFC 3–0 Buckingham AFC 5:00pm DBC1
Buckingham Municipal FC 0–1 AFC Scott City 7:30pm NBA Sports Scott City
Metro Police FC 4–0 Scott City AC 7:30pm DBC1

Series B-Central Matchday 6
Menomonie United 4–1 Cialis FC 5:00pm
Maxford FC 1–6 Vogler City FC 5:00pm
Brham United 2–0 Nyancato FC 5:00pm DBC2
Cadott United 1–1 Super-Mare AFC 7:30pm DBC2

Series B-Coastal Matchday 6
Bledia Arba FC 1–2 Seacoast United SC 5:00pm DBCSports
FC Tim City 5–1 Kingsville FC 5:00pm
Brady City FC 2–0 Altoona FC 7:30pm

Series B-North Matchday 6
Sporting Eau Claire 2–2 Port and Nelson Glory 5:00pm
Café FC 4–0 Juggzy FC 5:00pm DARBS
Chad City Kickers 1–2 Springfield United 7:30pm DBCSports

Series B-Northwest Matchday 6
FC Carmadin Liverpool 3–2 Liverpool Dockers AFC 5:00pm NBA Sports Liverpool
FC Stade-Ulani 3–1 South Liverpool FC 5:00pm
IFK Liverpool United 3–1 Mansfield United FC 7:30pm NBA Sports Liverpool
Huntington Yorkers FC 0–0 CF United Cotdelapomais 7:30pm DARBS

Series B-South Matchday 6
Saint-Louis FC 1–1 Austin FC 5:00pm
Yalvore United 4–0 SC Times 5:00pm NBASN
Starburg FC 4–1 Southern FC 5:00pm
Violet Crown FC 0–1 Yalvore Olympics 7:30pm NBA

Series B-Southeast Matchday 6
Kalenda United 0–0 Rogerton Rebels FC 5:00pm
Rogerton Railroad FC 0–1 AFC Cleveland 5:00pm
CF Sudeste 4–0 Portes Ava Winemakers FC 5:00pm
FC Kalenda 4–0 Hispania Rogerton 5:00pm
Portes Ava FC 0–5 Kalenda Petrol FC 5:00pm
Kalenda National FC 7–1 Dynamo Bucuresti 7:30pm NBASN

Series B-West Matchday 6
Royal Romanopolis 3–2 Leicester Square FC 5:00pm NBA Sports Romanopolis
Kingston Gardens FC 2–3 Hendricks City Kickers 5:00pm
FC Eric City 0–2 Jim Falls Marksmen 5:00pm
Bloomer Brewing FC 1–1 Haiti Border Dogs 5:00pm DARBSSports
North Bloomer United 0–5 Stanley United FC 5:00pm
Nauti FC 3–0 Ironopolis SC 5:00pm NBA
Lionsgate Dutch Lions FC 0–5 Rotashen FC 7:30pm DARBSSports
Saturday, November 21, 2043
Series A Matchday 6
Ellesmere United 0–2 Rogerton United 3:00pm NBA
Darmen City United 1–2 Sportklub Palerma 3:00pm DBCSports
Chippewa Valley United FC 3–0 OGC Nauti 3:00pm DBC2
Rushmore United 1–1 Olympique Chuckio 3:00pm DARBSSports
Rogerton Valladar CF 2–0 Club Jim Falls 3:00pm DBC1
FC Valleyboys 0–1 Rogerton Whitecaps 3:00pm DARBS
Romanopolis United 3–0 RB Maidenhead 7:00pm DBCSports
Sporting Rigerata United 1–2 Chuckio FC 7:00pm DBC2
Johnho United 1–1 Scott City FC 7:00pm NBA
Bloomer FC 0–2 Tempala United Saints 7:00pm DARBSSports
MTK Kingsville 1–0 Lynx FC 7:00pm DBC1
Atlético Augusta 3–0 Ajax Pisuvar FC 7:00pm NBASN
Hugh Town Millionaires 0–3 Sterling City United 7:00pm DARBS

Series B-Capital Matchday 7
AFC Scott City 0–0 Metro Police FC 12:00pm DBC1
Buckingham AFC 3–1 Buckingham Municipal FC 3:00pm
Suburban Warriors 0–2 Royal PFC 7:00pm NBA Sports Scott City

Series B-Central Matchday 7
Nyancato FC 0–4 Cadott United 12:00pm NBA
Vogler City FC 0–3 Brham United 12:00pm DARBSSports
Warwick Warriors 0–1 Maxford FC 3:00pm
Vogler City Force 0–2 Menomonie United 7:00pm

Series B-Coastal Matchday 7
Kingsville FC 0–3 Brady City FC 12:00pm
Seacoast United SC 3–1 FC Tim City 3:00pm NBASN
Hallie FC 0–3 Bledia Arba FC 7:00pm

Series B-North Matchday 7
Juggzy FC 4–1 Chad City Kickers 12:00pm
Port and Nelson Glory 1–1 Café FC 3:00pm
Tilden United 5–0 Sporting Eau Claire 7:00pm

Series B-Northwest Matchday 7
Mansfield United FC 2–1 Huntington Yorkers FC 12:00pm
South Liverpool FC 1–2 IFK Liverpool United 12:00pm NBA Sports Liverpool
SHAAS Tempala FC 1–2 FC Stade-Ulani 3:00pm
Tamarindia Exiles FC 2–0 FC Carmadin Liverpool 7:00pm NBA Sports Liverpool

Series B-South Matchday 7
Southern FC 5–1 Violet Crown FC 12:00pm NBASN
SC Times 0–1 Starburg FC 12:00pm
Johnho City 2–2 Yalvore United 3:00pm
FC Sete 0–2 Saint-Louis FC 7:00pm

Series B-Southeast Matchday 7
Kalenda Petrol FC 1–3 Kalenda National FC 12:00pm DBC2
Hispania Rogerton 4–0 Portes Ava FC 12:00pm
Portes Ava United 2–1 FC Kalenda 12:00pm
AFC Cleveland 2–1 CF Sudeste 12:00pm
Rogerton Rebels FC 3–0 Rogerton Railroad FC 3:00pm
Chavarría Petrolero 1–0 Kalenda United 7:00pm

Series B-West Matchday 7
Ironopolis SC 1–2 Lionsgate Dutch Lions FC 12:00pm DARBS
Stanley United FC 1–0 Nauti FC 12:00pm
Haiti Border Dogs 4–0 North Bloomer United 12:00pm DBCSports
Jim Falls Marksmen 1–3 Bloomer Brewing FC 12:00pm
Hendricks City Kickers 3–2 FC Eric City 3:00pm
Leicester Square FC 2–3 Kingston Gardens FC 3:00pm
High Point FC 1–2 Royal Romanopolis 7:00pm NBA Sports Romanopolis
Tuesday, November 24, 2043
Champions' Cup Group Stage Matchday 5
Hondo FC (VAL) 4–2 Romanopolis United 7:30pm DBC1
Saturday, November 28, 2043
National Cup First Round
Brady City United 3–2 AFC Scott City 12:00pm
Yalvore United 2–3 Rushmore United 12:00pm NBA
Vogler City FC 0–0 (0–2 AET) Portes Ava FC 12:00pm
RCD Peterborough Energy 4–1 Scott City AC 12:00pm NBASN
CF United Cotdelapomais 3–2 Warwick Warriors 12:00pm
Ellesmere United 1–3 FC Tim City 12:00pm
Menomonie United 4–0 IFK Liverpool United 12:00pm DBC2
Rogerton Valladar CF 4–1 Sporting Rigerata United 12:00pm DARBS
Rotashen FC 1–1 (1–1 AET) (4–3 pen.) CF Sudeste 12:00pm
Sterling City United 2–0 High Point FC 12:00pm DARBSSports
Lynx FC 0–0 (1–0 AET) Berbari FC 12:00pm DBCSports
Beaconsfield Old Boys 0–2 North Bloomer United 12:00pm
Austin FC 1–0 SC Times 12:00pm
Nyancato FC 4–2 Port and Nelson Glory 12:00pm
Johnho City 4–1 FC Carmadin Liverpool 12:00pm NBA Sports Liverpool
Juggzy FC 3–0 FC Stade-Ulani 12:00pm
Cialis FC 4–0 Altoona FC 12:00pm
Racing Johnho 1–2 Saint-Louis FC 12:00pm
Kingsville FC 1–0 Mansfield Mountaineers 12:00pm
Bryxen City FC 0–2 Starburg FC 12:00pm
Chuckio FC 3–0 Sporting Eau Claire 12:00pm
Rural Amateurs FC 0–3 Cadott United 12:00pm
Seacoast United SC 2–1 Kalenda United 12:00pm
New Istria FC 1–1 (1–2 AET) Excelsior Buckingham 12:00pm
Chad City Kickers 2–6 Yalvore Olympics 12:00pm
OGC Nauti 1–3 Buckingham AFC 12:00pm
Valencies FC 1–1 (1–1 AET) (3–2 pen.) Upper Township FC 12:00pm
FC Eric City 0–3 Haiti Border Dogs 12:00pm
Portes Ava United 1–0 FC Sete 12:00pm
Hendricks City Kickers 0–3 Scott City FC 12:00pm DBC1
Portes Ava Winemakers FC 2–0 Royal PFC 12:00pm NBA Sports Scott City
Kalenda National FC 0–0 (1–2 AET) Chavarría Petrolero 12:00pm
FC Kalenda 0–2 Chippewa Valley United FC 12:00pm
Maxford FC 0–1 Rogerton Rebels FC 12:00pm
Violet Crown FC 1–2 Springfield United 12:00pm
Brady City FC 1–2 Ajax Pisuvar FC 12:00pm
SHAAS Tempala FC 3–0 FF St. Andrew's 12:00pm
Eau Claire United 2–1 Ironopolis SC 12:00pm
Metro FC 1–0 Jim Falls Marksmen 12:00pm
Mahoganyport Thunder 2–2 (3–2 AET) Dynamo Bucuresti 12:00pm
Southern FC 2–3 Guard FC 12:00pm
Nauti FC 1–0 Mansfield United FC 12:00pm
Hallie FC 1–1 (1–2 AET) Club Jim Falls 12:00pm
Hispania Rogerton 5–1 Padomera FC 12:00pm
Royal Romanopolis 2–0 Cornell Hotspurs 3:00pm NBA Sports Romanopolis
Liverpool Dockers AFC 0–4 MTK Kingsville 3:00pm NBA Sports Liverpool
Electrica United 0–2 Olympique Chuckio 3:00pm NBA Sports Scott City
Tamarindia Exiles FC 3–0 Suburban Warriors 3:00pm DBCSports
Hugh Town Millionaires 3–3 (3–4 AET) Atlético Augusta 3:00pm DBC2
Rogerton Railroad FC 4–1 Buckingham Municipal FC 3:00pm NBASN
Rogerton United 4–0 Tyne River Wanderers 3:00pm DARBSSports
Café FC 2–2 (3–2 AET) Bledia Arba FC 3:00pm NBA
RB Maidenhead 0–0 (1–0 AET) Johnho United 3:00pm DBC1
FC Valleyboys 2–0 Vogler City Force 3:00pm DARBS
Romanopolis United 2–0 Stanley United FC 7:00pm NBA Sports Romanopolis
Rogerton Whitecaps 1–1 (2–1 AET) Bloomer FC 7:00pm DBC1
Brham United 2–0 South Liverpool FC 7:00pm NBA Sports Liverpool
Lionsgate Dutch Lions FC 5–1 Kalenda Petrol FC 7:00pm DBC2
AFC Cleveland 2–0 Kingston Gardens FC 7:00pm NBASN
Sportklub Palerma 1–1 (2–1 AET) Exiles of Time United 7:00pm NBA
Huntington Yorkers FC 2–1 Metro Police FC 7:00pm NBA Sports Scott City
Super-Mare AFC 1–2 Tempala United Saints 7:00pm DARBS
Leicester Square FC 1–2 Darmen City United 7:00pm DARBSSports
Bloomer Brewing FC 1–1 (1–1 AET) (3–4 pen.) Tilden United 7:00pm DBCSports


Rogerton Valladar CF claims Rogerton derby
Rogerton Whitecaps 0–2 Rogerton Valladar CF
Kickoff: 7:00pm | Location: Kalenda Stadium | Attendance: 45,000

Rogerton Whitecaps (3-1-3-1-2)
GK Sean Watkins
LB Tommaso Niccoli (↑↓ Arrigo Arca 78')
CB Quinn Grant
RB Domenico Fiore (↑↓ Lucas Martin 78')
DM Jetmir Podgorsek
LM Scott Turner
CM Albin Sówka
RM Oscar Granado
AM Samuele De Rosa
LF Miguel Enriquez
RF Simone Laccona (↑↓ Benito Sartori 66')
Rogerton Valladar CF (3-4-1-2)
GK Marco Jimenez
LB Alfredo Cedillo
CB Cesar Granado (↑↓ Orlando Ferri 73')
RB Felipe Estevez
LM Enzo Laccona
LCM Gerrard Parks (GOAL 36')
RCM Calvin King
RM Gustavo Cardona (↑↓ Vicenzo Vitale 81')
AM Leonard Tucker
LF Hughie Rowe (GOAL 77')
RF Roberto Quiroz (↑↓ Adam Gilmore 65')
ROGERTON - Gerrard Parks, having been disappointingly left off the All Greens' roster for the ongoing qualifying campaign, hasn't let that stop him from putting in top form performances for this club side. Parks scored one of Rogerton Valladar CF's two goals on Saturday night as his side shut down their cross-town rivals to win the Clásico de Rogerton.

Entering the evening, the two sides sat next to each other in the league table, the Whitecaps in sixth and Valladar CF in seventh. Neither side performed particularly well last season, but the Valladar CF side has felt confident that this year they'll make a huge push up the league table. Victory over their bitter rivals the Whitecaps was viewed as essential to keep that confidence going as the season progresses.

Joining Parks in the scoring column was Hughie Rowe, whose 77th minute goal sealed the match and sent the Whitecaps into a state of dejection. Rowe, who has appeared for the national team at the U-23, U-21 and U-18 levels, has yet to earn consideration for the senior team. Consistent goal scoring, which Rowe has exhibited so far through the beginning of the season with five goals in six matches, may be just what is needed for Rowe to grab the attention of the All Greens' management.

Young Mytanar Jetmir Podgorsek was the lone bright spot for the Whitecaps. Podgorsek made several tough tackles, each drawing the cheers of the Whitecaps' supporters, but his effort ultimately failed to make much of a difference in the match.

Despite a recent uptick in ethnic tension in Rogerton, local police reported that no racist or ethnic related incidents occurred at the match. Nonetheless, at least five arrests were made at the match, most for public drunkenness.

The Whitecaps will head north next week to take on FC Valleyboys, while Valladar CF's will remain in Rogerton to take on Club Jim Falls, with the Estadio Monumental Ernesto Chavarría playing host to the match.
Center-right Christian Democrat. Supporter of the Seattle Sounders.
Follow me on Twitter
Cup of Harmony 51 & Copa Rushmori 13 Champions!
World Baseball Classic 25 Champions! World Baseball Classic Hall of Fame Member!

Domestic Sports Newswire
Schiltzberg wrote:You should do a love stream on skype or something. That would be exciting.
Sanctaria wrote:
Frieden-und Freudenland wrote:Time to fund some public hair-design salons.

Totally read that wrong.

NSG Senate Gold

User avatar
Darmen
Negotiator
 
Posts: 6453
Founded: Jan 16, 2011
Compulsory Consumerist State

Postby Darmen » Fri Sep 06, 2019 11:14 am

2043-44 Darmeni Football Season: December

Saturday, December 5, 2043
Series A Matchday 7
Sterling City United 8–0 Ellesmere United 3:00pm DARBSSports
Ajax Pisuvar FC 1–2 Hugh Town Millionaires 3:00pm NBA
Lynx FC 2–1 Atlético Augusta 3:00pm DBCSports
Tempala United Saints 1–0 MTK Kingsville 3:00pm DBC1
Scott City FC 0–2 Bloomer FC 3:00pm DBC2
Chuckio FC 1–2 Johnho United 3:00pm DARBS
RB Maidenhead 2–1 Sporting Rigerata United 7:00pm DARBS
Rogerton Whitecaps 2–1 Romanopolis United 7:00pm DBC1
Club Jim Falls 2–0 FC Valleyboys 7:00pm NBA
Olympique Chuckio 0–1 Rogerton Valladar CF 7:00pm DBC2
OGC Nauti 0–0 Rushmore United 7:00pm NBASN
Sportklub Palerma 2–2 Chippewa Valley United FC 7:00pm DBCSports
Rogerton United 0–3 Darmen City United 7:00pm DARBSSports

Series B-Capital Matchday 8
Royal PFC 4–1 Electrica United 12:00pm DBC2
Buckingham Municipal FC 0–1 Suburban Warriors 12:00pm NBASN
Metro Police FC 4–0 Buckingham AFC 3:00pm NBASN
Scott City AC 1–2 AFC Scott City 7:00pm NBA Sports Scott City

Series B-Central Matchday 8
Maxford FC 0–1 Rural Amateurs FC 12:00pm
Brham United 3–0 Warwick Warriors 12:00pm DBCSports
Cadott United 5–0 Vogler City FC 3:00pm
Super-Mare AFC 3–0 Nyancato FC 7:00pm

Series B-Coastal Matchday 8
Bledia Arba FC 4–0 Beaconsfield Old Boys 12:00pm
FC Tim City 0–2 Hallie FC 12:00pm
Brady City FC 1–4 Seacoast United SC 3:00pm
Altoona FC 0–3 Kingsville FC 7:00pm

Series B-North Matchday 8
Sporting Eau Claire 0–5 Eau Claire United 12:00pm DBC1
Café FC 4–0 Tilden United 12:00pm
Chad City Kickers 2–2 Port and Nelson Glory 3:00pm
Springfield United 3–0 Juggzy FC 7:00pm

Series B-Northwest Matchday 8
FC Stade-Ulani 1–2 Exiles of Time United 12:00pm
IFK Liverpool United 4–0 SHAAS Tempala FC 12:00pm DARBS
Huntington Yorkers FC 3–0 South Liverpool FC 3:00pm NBA Sports Liverpool
CF United Cotdelapomais 0–1 Mansfield United FC 7:00pm

Series B-South Matchday 8
Yalvore United 5–1 Racing Johnho 12:00pm
Starburg FC 2–1 Johnho City 12:00pm
Violet Crown FC 3–2 SC Times 3:00pm
Yalvore Olympics 0–3 Southern FC 7:00pm

Series B-Southeast Matchday 8
Rogerton Railroad FC 2–1 Chavarría Petrolero 12:00pm
CF Sudeste 2–4 Rogerton Rebels FC 12:00pm
FC Kalenda 4–0 Portes Ava Winemakers FC 12:00pm
Portes Ava FC 2–2 Portes Ava United 12:00pm DARBSSports
Kalenda National FC 4–0 Hispania Rogerton 3:00pm
Dynamo Bucuresti 2–2 Kalenda Petrol FC 7:00pm

Series B-West Matchday 8
Kingston Gardens FC 2–4 High Point FC 12:00pm
FC Eric City 2–0 Leicester Square FC 12:00pm
Bloomer Brewing FC 0–5 Hendricks City Kickers 12:00pm NBA
North Bloomer United 1–1 Jim Falls Marksmen 12:00pm
Nauti FC 1–1 Haiti Border Dogs 3:00pm
Lionsgate Dutch Lions FC 4–2 Stanley United FC 3:00pm
Rotashen FC 3–1 Ironopolis SC 7:00pm
Tuesday, December 8, 2043
Champions' Cup Group Stage Matchday 6
Romanopolis United 2–0 Carter FC (JSY) 7:30pm DBC1
Saturday, December 12, 2043
Series A Matchday 8
Ellesmere United 0–5 Darmen City United 3:00pm DARBS
Chippewa Valley United FC 2–0 Rogerton United 3:00pm DBCSports
Rushmore United 0–0 Sportklub Palerma 3:00pm NBA
Rogerton Valladar CF 4–2 OGC Nauti 3:00pm DARBSSports
FC Valleyboys 0–1 Olympique Chuckio 3:00pm DBC2
Romanopolis United 1–1 Club Jim Falls 3:00pm DBC1
Sporting Rigerata United 2–0 Rogerton Whitecaps 7:00pm NBASN
Johnho United 4–0 RB Maidenhead 7:00pm DARBSSports
Bloomer FC 1–0 Chuckio FC 7:00pm DARBS
MTK Kingsville 4–0 Scott City FC 7:00pm DBC1
Atlético Augusta 3–3 Tempala United Saints 7:00pm DBC2
Hugh Town Millionaires 0–3 Lynx FC 7:00pm NBA
Sterling City United 2–0 Ajax Pisuvar FC 7:00pm DBCSports

Series B-Capital Matchday 9
Buckingham AFC 4–0 Scott City AC 12:00pm NBA Sports Scott City
Suburban Warriors 4–2 Metro Police FC 12:00pm DBC1
Electrica United 4–0 Buckingham Municipal FC 3:00pm NBA Sports Scott City
Excelsior Buckingham 1–2 Royal PFC 7:00pm NBA Sports Scott City

Series B-Central Matchday 9
Vogler City FC 2–0 Super-Mare AFC 12:00pm
Warwick Warriors 1–2 Cadott United 12:00pm
Rural Amateurs FC 1–3 Brham United 3:00pm NBASN
Valencies FC 3–1 Maxford FC 7:00pm

Series B-Coastal Matchday 9
Seacoast United SC 2–0 Altoona FC 12:00pm NBASN
Hallie FC 4–0 Brady City FC 12:00pm
Beaconsfield Old Boys 2–0 FC Tim City 3:00pm
Brady City United 2–0 Bledia Arba FC 7:00pm

Series B-North Matchday 9
Port and Nelson Glory 2–2 Springfield United 12:00pm NBA
Tilden United 4–1 Chad City Kickers 12:00pm
Eau Claire United 1–2 Café FC 3:00pm
RCD Peterborough Energy 3–0 Sporting Eau Claire 7:00pm

Series B-Northwest Matchday 9
South Liverpool FC 0–2 CF United Cotdelapomais 12:00pm DARBS
SHAAS Tempala FC 1–4 Huntington Yorkers FC 12:00pm
Exiles of Time United 0–2 IFK Liverpool United 3:00pm NBA Sports Liverpool
Guard FC 4–0 FC Stade-Ulani 7:00pm

Series B-South Matchday 9
SC Times 4–0 Yalvore Olympics 12:00pm DARBSSports
Johnho City 3–1 Violet Crown FC 12:00pm
Racing Johnho 1–1 Starburg FC 3:00pm
Metro FC 0–1 Yalvore United 7:00pm

Series B-Southeast Matchday 9
Hispania Rogerton 4–0 Dynamo Bucuresti 12:00pm
Portes Ava United 0–5 Kalenda National FC 12:00pm
Portes Ava Winemakers FC 3–1 Portes Ava FC 12:00pm DBC2
AFC Cleveland 1–2 FC Kalenda 12:00pm
Chavarría Petrolero 0–2 CF Sudeste 3:00pm
Kalenda United 2–1 Rogerton Railroad FC 7:00pm

Series B-West Matchday 9
Stanley United FC 1–1 Rotashen FC 12:00pm
Haiti Border Dogs 3–0 Lionsgate Dutch Lions FC 12:00pm DBCSports
Jim Falls Marksmen 0–3 Nauti FC 12:00pm
Hendricks City Kickers 3–1 North Bloomer United 12:00pm
Leicester Square FC 2–1 Bloomer Brewing FC 3:00pm
High Point FC 2–1 FC Eric City 3:00pm
Royal Romanopolis 2–3 Kingston Gardens FC 7:00pm NBA Sports Romanopolis
Wednesday, December 16, 2043
Series B-Capital Matchday 10
Buckingham Municipal FC 2–1 Excelsior Buckingham 5:00pm DBC2
Metro Police FC 3–0 Electrica United 5:00pm DBC1
Scott City AC 0–0 Suburban Warriors 5:00pm NBA Sports Scott City
AFC Scott City 0–1 Buckingham AFC 7:30pm NBA Sports Scott City

Series B-Central Matchday 10
Maxford FC 1–1 Cialis FC 5:00pm
Brham United 4–0 Valencies FC 5:00pm DBCSports
Cadott United 3–0 Rural Amateurs FC 5:00pm DARBS
Super-Mare AFC 2–3 Warwick Warriors 5:00pm
Nyancato FC 2–2 Vogler City FC 7:30pm

Series B-Coastal Matchday 10
Bledia Arba FC 1–2 Upper Township FC 5:00pm DARBSSports
FC Tim City 0–2 Brady City United 5:00pm
Brady City FC 1–2 Beaconsfield Old Boys 5:00pm
Altoona FC 0–2 Hallie FC 5:00pm
Kingsville FC 0–6 Seacoast United SC 7:30pm DARBS

Series B-North Matchday 10
Café FC 1–1 RCD Peterborough Energy 5:00pm
Chad City Kickers 0–3 Eau Claire United 5:00pm NBA
Springfield United 3–1 Tilden United 5:00pm
Juggzy FC 3–0 Port and Nelson Glory 7:30pm DBCSports

Series B-Northwest Matchday 10
FC Stade-Ulani 1–1 Liverpool Dockers AFC 5:00pm NBA Sports Liverpool
Huntington Yorkers FC 1–2 Exiles of Time United 5:00pm
CF United Cotdelapomais 5–0 SHAAS Tempala FC 5:00pm
IFK Liverpool United 1–0 Guard FC 7:30pm DBC1
Mansfield United FC 3–0 South Liverpool FC 7:30pm NBA Sports Liverpool

Series B-South Matchday 10
Yalvore United 2–1 Austin FC 5:00pm NBASN
Starburg FC 0–0 Metro FC 5:00pm
Violet Crown FC 1–3 Racing Johnho 5:00pm
Yalvore Olympics 2–2 Johnho City 5:00pm
Southern FC 1–0 SC Times 7:30pm DARBSSports

Series B-Southeast Matchday 10
CF Sudeste 5–0 Kalenda United 5:00pm
FC Kalenda 3–1 Rogerton Rebels FC 5:00pm
Portes Ava FC 1–2 AFC Cleveland 5:00pm
Kalenda National FC 0–1 Portes Ava Winemakers FC 5:00pm
Dynamo Bucuresti 0–1 Portes Ava United 5:00pm
Kalenda Petrol FC 3–2 Hispania Rogerton 7:30pm NBA

Series B-West Matchday 10
FC Eric City 0–2 Royal Romanopolis 5:00pm NBA Sports Romanopolis
Bloomer Brewing FC 4–2 High Point FC 5:00pm
North Bloomer United 5–2 Leicester Square FC 5:00pm
Nauti FC 1–1 Hendricks City Kickers 5:00pm
Lionsgate Dutch Lions FC 1–0 Jim Falls Marksmen 5:00pm
Rotashen FC 3–2 Haiti Border Dogs 7:30pm DBC2
Ironopolis SC 2–0 Stanley United FC 7:30pm NBASN
Saturday, December 19, 2043
Series A Matchday 9
Ajax Pisuvar FC 0–2 Ellesmere United 3:00pm NBA
Lynx FC 0–0 Sterling City United 3:00pm DBC2
Tempala United Saints 3–0 Hugh Town Millionaires 3:00pm DARBS
Scott City FC 2–0 Atlético Augusta 3:00pm DBC1
Chuckio FC 1–3 MTK Kingsville 3:00pm DBCSports
RB Maidenhead 1–2 Bloomer FC 3:00pm DARBSSports
Rogerton Whitecaps 2–1 Johnho United 7:00pm DBC2
Club Jim Falls 3–1 Sporting Rigerata United 7:00pm DARBSSports
Olympique Chuckio 0–2 Romanopolis United 7:00pm DBC1
OGC Nauti 3–3 FC Valleyboys 7:00pm NBA
Sportklub Palerma 4–2 Rogerton Valladar CF 7:00pm DARBS
Rogerton United 0–1 Rushmore United 7:00pm NBASN
Darmen City United 1–3 Chippewa Valley United FC 7:00pm DBCSports

Series B-Capital Matchday 11
Suburban Warriors 3–1 AFC Scott City 12:00pm NBA Sports Scott City
Electrica United 2–0 Scott City AC 3:00pm NBA Sports Scott City
Excelsior Buckingham 0–3 Metro Police FC 7:00pm NBA Sports Scott City

Series B-Central Matchday 11
Warwick Warriors 0–1 Nyancato FC 12:00pm
Rural Amateurs FC 2–2 Super-Mare AFC 12:00pm
Valencies FC 0–5 Cadott United 12:00pm NBA
Cialis FC 0–2 Brham United 3:00pm
Vogler City Force 6–0 Maxford FC 7:00pm

Series B-Coastal Matchday 11
Hallie FC 2–0 Kingsville FC 12:00pm
Beaconsfield Old Boys 5–0 Altoona FC 12:00pm
Brady City United 2–0 Brady City FC 12:00pm DBCSports
Upper Township FC 4–0 FC Tim City 3:00pm
Berbari FC 2–3 Bledia Arba FC 7:00pm

Series B-North Matchday 11
Tilden United 1–2 Juggzy FC 12:00pm DBC1
Eau Claire United 3–0 Springfield United 3:00pm NBASN
RCD Peterborough Energy 4–0 Chad City Kickers 7:00pm

Series B-Northwest Matchday 11
SHAAS Tempala FC 0–2 Mansfield United FC 12:00pm
Exiles of Time United 1–1 CF United Cotdelapomais 12:00pm DBC2
Guard FC 3–0 Huntington Yorkers FC 12:00pm
Liverpool Dockers AFC 0–1 IFK Liverpool United 3:00pm NBA Sports Liverpool
Tamarindia Exiles FC 2–0 FC Stade-Ulani 7:00pm

Series B-South Matchday 11
Johnho City 3–1 Southern FC 12:00pm NBASN
Racing Johnho 1–0 Yalvore Olympics 12:00pm
Metro FC 5–1 Violet Crown FC 12:00pm
Austin FC 2–1 Starburg FC 3:00pm
FC Sete 1–1 Yalvore United 7:00pm

Series B-Southeast Matchday 11
Portes Ava United 6–1 Kalenda Petrol FC 12:00pm
Portes Ava Winemakers FC 3–1 Dynamo Bucuresti 12:00pm
AFC Cleveland 1–0 Kalenda National FC 12:00pm
Rogerton Rebels FC 5–1 Portes Ava FC 12:00pm
Chavarría Petrolero 0–3 FC Kalenda 3:00pm
Rogerton Railroad FC 1–2 CF Sudeste 7:00pm

Series B-West Matchday 11
Haiti Border Dogs 2–0 Ironopolis SC 12:00pm DARBS
Jim Falls Marksmen 0–2 Rotashen FC 12:00pm
Hendricks City Kickers 4–0 Lionsgate Dutch Lions FC 12:00pm
Leicester Square FC 1–1 Nauti FC 12:00pm
High Point FC 3–0 North Bloomer United 3:00pm
Royal Romanopolis 2–1 Bloomer Brewing FC 3:00pm NBA Sports Romanopolis
Kingston Gardens FC 5–1 FC Eric City 7:00pm
Saturday, December 26, 2043
Series A Matchday 10
Ellesmere United 2–1 Chippewa Valley United FC 3:00pm DARBSSports
Rushmore United 0–3 Darmen City United 3:00pm NBA
Rogerton Valladar CF 4–0 Rogerton United 3:00pm DBC1
FC Valleyboys 0–2 Sportklub Palerma 3:00pm DBCSports
Romanopolis United 3–0 OGC Nauti 3:00pm DBC2
Sporting Rigerata United 0–4 Olympique Chuckio 3:00pm DARBS
Johnho United 1–3 Club Jim Falls 7:00pm NBASN
Bloomer FC 1–1 Rogerton Whitecaps 7:00pm NBA
MTK Kingsville 3–0 RB Maidenhead 7:00pm DARBS
Atlético Augusta 4–1 Chuckio FC 7:00pm DBC2
Hugh Town Millionaires 2–2 Scott City FC 7:00pm DBCSports
Sterling City United 2–2 Tempala United Saints 7:00pm DBC1
Ajax Pisuvar FC 1–2 Lynx FC 7:00pm DARBSSports

Series B-Capital Matchday 12
Scott City AC 1–2 Excelsior Buckingham 12:00pm NBA Sports Scott City
AFC Scott City 1–1 Electrica United 3:00pm NBA Sports Scott City
Buckingham AFC 0–2 Suburban Warriors 7:00pm NBA Sports Scott City

Series B-Central Matchday 12
Maxford FC 0–2 Menomonie United 12:00pm
Brham United 2–0 Vogler City Force 12:00pm DBC1
Cadott United 4–1 Cialis FC 12:00pm
Super-Mare AFC 2–1 Valencies FC 12:00pm
Nyancato FC 0–0 Rural Amateurs FC 3:00pm
Vogler City FC 4–0 Warwick Warriors 7:00pm

Series B-Coastal Matchday 12
FC Tim City 1–2 Berbari FC 12:00pm
Brady City FC 0–1 Upper Township FC 12:00pm
Altoona FC 0–1 Brady City United 12:00pm
Kingsville FC 0–0 Beaconsfield Old Boys 3:00pm
Seacoast United SC 1–0 Hallie FC 7:00pm

Series B-North Matchday 12
Springfield United 3–2 RCD Peterborough Energy 12:00pm DBC2
Juggzy FC 0–2 Eau Claire United 3:00pm NBASN
Port and Nelson Glory 2–1 Tilden United 7:00pm

Series B-Northwest Matchday 12
FC Stade-Ulani 1–4 FC Carmadin Liverpool 12:00pm
Huntington Yorkers FC 1–2 Liverpool Dockers AFC 12:00pm NBA Sports Liverpool
CF United Cotdelapomais 0–1 Guard FC 12:00pm DBCSports
Mansfield United FC 0–0 Exiles of Time United 12:00pm DARBS
IFK Liverpool United 3–0 Tamarindia Exiles FC 3:00pm NBA Sports Liverpool
South Liverpool FC 4–1 SHAAS Tempala FC 7:00pm NBA Sports Liverpool

Series B-South Matchday 12
Yalvore United 2–0 Saint-Louis FC 12:00pm
Starburg FC 2–1 FC Sete 12:00pm
Violet Crown FC 1–4 Austin FC 12:00pm DARBSSports
Yalvore Olympics 2–0 Metro FC 12:00pm
Southern FC 2–3 Racing Johnho 3:00pm
SC Times 0–1 Johnho City 7:00pm

Series B-Southeast Matchday 12
FC Kalenda 4–2 Kalenda United 12:00pm NBA
Portes Ava FC 2–0 Chavarría Petrolero 12:00pm
Kalenda National FC 2–3 Rogerton Rebels FC 12:00pm
Dynamo Bucuresti 0–2 AFC Cleveland 12:00pm
Kalenda Petrol FC 2–1 Portes Ava Winemakers FC 3:00pm
Hispania Rogerton 0–1 Portes Ava United 7:00pm

Series B-West Matchday 12
Bloomer Brewing FC 3–3 Kingston Gardens FC 12:00pm
Nauti FC 2–1 High Point FC 12:00pm
Lionsgate Dutch Lions FC 4–1 Leicester Square FC 12:00pm NBASN
Rotashen FC 2–0 Hendricks City Kickers 12:00pm
Ironopolis SC 3–0 Jim Falls Marksmen 3:00pm
Stanley United FC 0–4 Haiti Border Dogs 3:00pm
North Bloomer United 4–1 Royal Romanopolis 7:00pm NBA Sports Romanopolis


Boxing Day slugfest sees two top sides split points
Sterling City United 2–2 Tempala United Saints
Kickoff: 7:00pm | Location: Sterling Stadium | Attendance: 22,000

Sterling City United (3-4-3)
GK Hernando Lozada
LB Amaranto Santana (. 36')
CB Aurelio Di Stefano (. 63') (↑↓ Ian Munro 69')
RB Raimondo Sala
LM Bart Ford (. 28')
LCM Abramo Galli (GOAL 8') (↑↓ Gerardo Caporaso 73')
RCM Murray Cameron (. 75')
RM Nicholas Cunningham (↑↓ Octavio Carrillo 73')
LF Fabricio Olivera (GOAL 57')
CF Aurelio Rocha (. 41')
RF Vincenzo Giardina
Tempala United Saints (3-1-3-2-1)
GK Florencio Chavez
LB Vincenzo Monti (. 66') (↑↓ Jose Velez 83')
CB Kirk Spencer
RB Trent Aitken (. 36')
DM Bryan Kavanagh (. 16')
LM Fabrizio Guiliani
CM Olmy Thirstwater (GOAL 78')
RM Rafael Pineda (↑↓ Benedicto Trevino 81')
LW Brad Boyd (. 54') (↑↓ Jesus Cedillo 58')
RW Benedicto Barreto (. 44', .. 82')
CF Donovan Ball (GOAL 42', . 77')
STERLING CITY - The Saints were anything but saintly in their Boxing Day tussle with league leaders Sterling City United. Yarav'am Ramírez's side was booked seven times, with one player being sent off, as the two teams went for each other's jugular. Sterling City United weren't much better behaved, incurring five cautions themselves.

The game started off rather innocently, a brilliant Abramo Galli strike from the top of the box in the 8th minute giving the match an extra spark of excitement. Bryan Kavanagh's yellow card eight minutes later for a late tackle and Bart Ford's caution in the 28th minute were not indicative of what was to come.

The first sign that things would get spicy came in the 36th minute, when a hard tackle from Amaranto Santana drew an uncharacteristic response from Trent Aitken. It took some time for the two players to be separated, but the ire of referee Terell Porras had already been drawn and a yellow was shown to both players.

Aitken was in the spotlight again minutes later. After taking possession away from Aurelio Rocha, Aitken stumbled and fell on the ball. The ref blew his whistle for a foul, but Rocha, either not hearing the whistle or disagreeing with the referee's call, kicked out at the ball but caught Aitken in his ribs. Quick thinking by Saints captain Olmy Thirstwater kept Aitken from retaliating, but referee Porras showed his displeasure at the course of events by showing his yellow to Rocha.

The ensuing free kick sent the ball to the young Euran, Donovan Ball, inside the opposition's 18 yard box. After breaking free from his marker, Ball's shot skipped past Hernando Lozada to equalize the scores. Tempala's Benedicto Barreto was cautioned minutes later, but the rest of the first half passed without much action.

The second half started quietly, but Brad Boyd's yellow card for a crude gesture to the home supporters in the 54th minute caused Porras' irritation to spill over. Calling over both captains, the referee spoke sternly to each. Things seemed to quiet down for a handful of minutes, Fabricio Olivera's 57th minute goal giving the lead back to Sterling City United, but ultimately Porras' talk failed to make either team behave. Aurelio Di Stefano and Vincenzo Monti were shown yellow cards within the space of three minutes for rough tackles. Murray Cameron was cited in the 75th minute for a late tackle and goalscorer Ball was cautioned for dissent after Porras failed to heed Ball's pleas to call a foul.

The well mannered Apoxian Thirstwater equalized with only twelve minutes of normal time remaining. The fourth placed Saints were desperate to remain in the top five of the Series A and that desperation showed with the 2,500 Saints supporters erupting in raucous cheers that momentarily spooked the stewards. Action to restrain the fans ultimately wasn't needed. When Barreto received his second yellow card and was sent off, the Saints fans were silenced. Defending the closing minutes of the match with only ten men, many of those fans were fearful that a third Sterling City goal would be scored and the Saints would move down in the table. Stepping up to the challenge, the Saints weathered the ensuing storm, with several Vincenzo Giardina shots on goal turned away by Florencio Chavez.

The Saints dropped only one spot in the table, being overtaken by Sportklub Palerma who won an away match against FC Valleyboys, 2-0. The Saints next league match will be at home against a struggling Ajax Pisuvar side that has so far only a single point to its name after ten matches. It should be an easy victory for the side from Tempala, but the absence of Benedicto Barreto will certainly have an impact. Sterling City United meanwhile remain in first place, but are now tied with MTK Kingsville on points at 24 each. Their next league match will occur in the capital as they take on 14th placed Scott City FC.

Series A                      Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Sterling City United 10 7 3 0 27 3 +24 24 Champions' Cup, Copa de Campeones
2 MTK Kingsville 10 8 0 2 23 8 +15 24 Champions' Cup
3 Rogerton Valladar CF 10 7 2 1 24 10 +14 23 Globe Cup
4 Sportklub Palerma 10 6 3 1 20 11 +9 21 Globe Cup
5 Tempala United Saints 10 5 5 0 19 9 +10 20 Globe Cup
6 Lynx FC 10 6 2 2 18 11 +7 20
7 Romanopolis United 10 5 4 1 21 9 +12 19
8 Olympique Chuckio 10 6 1 3 19 10 +9 19
9 Rogerton Whitecaps 10 6 1 3 11 10 +1 19
10 Darmen City United 10 6 0 4 19 9 +10 18
11 Club Jim Falls 10 5 3 2 18 10 +8 18
12 Atlético Augusta 10 5 2 3 20 12 +8 17
13 Chippewa Valley United FC 10 5 2 3 21 14 +7 17
14 Scott City FC 10 4 4 2 20 13 +7 16
15 Bloomer FC 10 5 1 4 12 10 +2 16
16 Johnho United 10 4 2 4 19 16 +3 14
17 Rushmore United 10 2 4 4 7 13 −6 10
18 Chuckio FC 10 3 0 7 16 25 −9 9
19 Rogerton United 10 2 2 6 6 20 −14 8
20 Hugh Town Millionaires 10 2 1 7 9 23 −14 7
21 Sporting Rigerata United 10 2 1 7 10 26 −16 7
22 Ellesmere United 10 2 1 7 6 32 −26 7 Possible Relegation
23 RB Maidenhead 10 1 2 7 6 21 −15 5 Possible Relegation
24 OGC Nauti 10 0 3 7 9 22 −13 3 Relegation
25 FC Valleyboys 10 0 2 8 8 20 −12 2 Relegation
26 Ajax Pisuvar FC 10 0 1 9 5 26 −21 1 Relegation
Center-right Christian Democrat. Supporter of the Seattle Sounders.
Follow me on Twitter
Cup of Harmony 51 & Copa Rushmori 13 Champions!
World Baseball Classic 25 Champions! World Baseball Classic Hall of Fame Member!

Domestic Sports Newswire
Schiltzberg wrote:You should do a love stream on skype or something. That would be exciting.
Sanctaria wrote:
Frieden-und Freudenland wrote:Time to fund some public hair-design salons.

Totally read that wrong.

NSG Senate Gold

User avatar
Darmen
Negotiator
 
Posts: 6453
Founded: Jan 16, 2011
Compulsory Consumerist State

Postby Darmen » Tue Sep 10, 2019 9:46 pm

2043-44 Darmeni Football Season: January

Saturday, January 2, 2044
National Cup Second Round
Rotashen FC 0–1 Portes Ava United 12:00pm
Eau Claire United 2–0 SHAAS Tempala FC 12:00pm
Menomonie United 4–1 Café FC 12:00pm
Tempala United Saints 3–0 Huntington Yorkers FC 12:00pm NBASN
Haiti Border Dogs 4–0 Metro FC 12:00pm
Buckingham AFC 0–1 Cialis FC 12:00pm
Rogerton Railroad FC 0–1 MTK Kingsville 12:00pm DARBS
Rogerton Valladar CF 2–1 Chippewa Valley United FC 12:00pm DBCSports
Club Jim Falls 2–2 (2–2 AET) (4–2 pen.) Springfield United 12:00pm NBA
Guard FC 5–0 Tilden United 12:00pm
Ajax Pisuvar FC 1–2 Atlético Augusta 12:00pm DBC1
RB Maidenhead 4–0 Rogerton Rebels FC 12:00pm
Lynx FC 3–1 Cadott United 12:00pm DARBSSports
RCD Peterborough Energy 2–1 Lionsgate Dutch Lions FC 12:00pm
Hispania Rogerton 2–0 CF United Cotdelapomais 12:00pm
Rogerton Whitecaps 4–0 FC Valleyboys 12:00pm DBC2
North Bloomer United 3–0 Mahoganyport Thunder 12:00pm
Seacoast United SC 2–3 Nyancato FC 3:00pm DBCSports
Sportklub Palerma 1–1 (3–1 AET) Tamarindia Exiles FC 3:00pm DBC1
Chuckio FC 3–0 Saint-Louis FC 3:00pm DARBS
Starburg FC 1–1 (1–1 AET) (3–2 pen.) Portes Ava Winemakers FC 3:00pm NBASN
Juggzy FC 2–1 AFC Cleveland 3:00pm DARBSSports
Darmen City United 2–0 Valencies FC 3:00pm DBC2
Nauti FC 2–1 FC Tim City 3:00pm NBA
Scott City FC 4–0 Chavarría Petrolero 7:00pm NBA Sports Scott City
Rushmore United 0–3 Romanopolis United 7:00pm DBC2
Excelsior Buckingham 2–3 Austin FC 7:00pm NBA
Portes Ava FC 0–1 Brham United 7:00pm DARBSSports
Olympique Chuckio 1–4 Sterling City United 7:00pm DBC1
Kingsville FC 2–3 Yalvore Olympics 7:00pm NBASN
Rogerton United 4–0 Brady City United 7:00pm DBCSports
Royal Romanopolis 0–2 Johnho City 7:00pm DARBS
Saturday, January 9, 2044
Series A Matchday 11
Lynx FC 2–0 Ellesmere United 3:00pm NBA
Tempala United Saints 3–0 Ajax Pisuvar FC 3:00pm DARBSSports
Scott City FC 1–2 Sterling City United 3:00pm DBC1
Chuckio FC 2–1 Hugh Town Millionaires 3:00pm DARBS
RB Maidenhead 1–2 Atlético Augusta 3:00pm DBCSports
Rogerton Whitecaps 1–2 MTK Kingsville 3:00pm DBC2
Club Jim Falls 4–0 Bloomer FC 7:00pm DBC1
Olympique Chuckio 2–5 Johnho United 7:00pm DARBS
OGC Nauti 2–3 Sporting Rigerata United 7:00pm NBA
Sportklub Palerma 0–1 Romanopolis United 7:00pm DBC2
Rogerton United 1–1 FC Valleyboys 7:00pm NBASN
Darmen City United 2–1 Rogerton Valladar CF 7:00pm DBCSports
Chippewa Valley United FC 3–1 Rushmore United 7:00pm DARBSSports

Series B-Capital Matchday 13
Electrica United 2–0 Buckingham AFC 3:00pm NBA Sports Scott City
Excelsior Buckingham 4–1 AFC Scott City 7:00pm NBA Sports Scott City

Series B-Central Matchday 13
Rural Amateurs FC 2–1 Vogler City FC 12:00pm NBASN
Valencies FC 0–1 Nyancato FC 12:00pm
Cialis FC 4–0 Super-Mare AFC 12:00pm
Vogler City Force 2–3 Cadott United 3:00pm NBASN
Menomonie United 0–0 Brham United 7:00pm

Series B-Coastal Matchday 13
Beaconsfield Old Boys 0–5 Seacoast United SC 12:00pm DBC1
Brady City United 3–0 Kingsville FC 12:00pm
Upper Township FC 3–0 Altoona FC 3:00pm
Berbari FC 5–1 Brady City FC 7:00pm

Series B-North Matchday 13
Eau Claire United 1–0 Port and Nelson Glory 3:00pm
RCD Peterborough Energy 6–1 Juggzy FC 7:00pm

Series B-Northwest Matchday 13
Exiles of Time United 3–0 South Liverpool FC 12:00pm NBA Sports Liverpool
Guard FC 1–2 Mansfield United FC 12:00pm DBC2
Liverpool Dockers AFC 1–0 CF United Cotdelapomais 12:00pm DARBS
Tamarindia Exiles FC 4–1 Huntington Yorkers FC 3:00pm
FC Carmadin Liverpool 0–4 IFK Liverpool United 7:00pm NBA Sports Liverpool

Series B-South Matchday 13
Racing Johnho 2–1 SC Times 12:00pm DARBSSports
Metro FC 3–0 Southern FC 12:00pm
Austin FC 4–0 Yalvore Olympics 12:00pm
FC Sete 1–1 Violet Crown FC 3:00pm
Saint-Louis FC 0–2 Starburg FC 7:00pm

Series B-Southeast Matchday 13
Portes Ava Winemakers FC 2–1 Hispania Rogerton 12:00pm
AFC Cleveland 1–0 Kalenda Petrol FC 12:00pm
Rogerton Rebels FC 1–1 Dynamo Bucuresti 12:00pm NBA
Chavarría Petrolero 0–3 Kalenda National FC 12:00pm
Kalenda United 2–0 Portes Ava FC 3:00pm
Rogerton Railroad FC 0–2 FC Kalenda 7:00pm

Series B-West Matchday 13
Jim Falls Marksmen 0–1 Stanley United FC 12:00pm
Hendricks City Kickers 0–0 Ironopolis SC 12:00pm
Leicester Square FC 0–4 Rotashen FC 12:00pm
High Point FC 4–2 Lionsgate Dutch Lions FC 12:00pm DBCSports
Royal Romanopolis 1–1 Nauti FC 3:00pm NBA Sports Romanopolis
Kingston Gardens FC 4–0 North Bloomer United 3:00pm
FC Eric City 1–1 Bloomer Brewing FC 7:00pm
Wednesday, January 13, 2044
Series B-Capital Matchday 14
Buckingham AFC 0–3 Excelsior Buckingham 5:00pm
Suburban Warriors 3–1 Electrica United 7:30pm DBC1

Series B-Central Matchday 14
Cadott United 1–1 Menomonie United 5:00pm DBC1
Super-Mare AFC 0–1 Vogler City Force 5:00pm
Nyancato FC 0–3 Cialis FC 5:00pm
Vogler City FC 3–0 Valencies FC 5:00pm
Warwick Warriors 1–3 Rural Amateurs FC 7:30pm

Series B-Coastal Matchday 14
Altoona FC 1–2 Berbari FC 5:00pm
Kingsville FC 0–3 Upper Township FC 5:00pm DBCSports
Seacoast United SC 0–1 Brady City United 5:00pm DBC2
Hallie FC 3–1 Beaconsfield Old Boys 7:30pm NBASN

Series B-North Matchday 14
Port and Nelson Glory 0–1 RCD Peterborough Energy 5:00pm DARBS
Tilden United 1–4 Eau Claire United 7:30pm DBC2

Series B-Northwest Matchday 14
Huntington Yorkers FC 1–0 FC Carmadin Liverpool 5:00pm
CF United Cotdelapomais 4–0 Tamarindia Exiles FC 5:00pm DARBSSports
Mansfield United FC 1–1 Liverpool Dockers AFC 5:00pm NBA Sports Liverpool
South Liverpool FC 0–3 Guard FC 7:30pm NBA Sports Liverpool
SHAAS Tempala FC 1–2 Exiles of Time United 7:30pm NBA

Series B-South Matchday 14
Violet Crown FC 1–2 Saint-Louis FC 5:00pm
Yalvore Olympics 1–0 FC Sete 5:00pm
Southern FC 0–2 Austin FC 5:00pm
SC Times 1–5 Metro FC 5:00pm NBA
Johnho City 5–1 Racing Johnho 7:30pm DBCSports

Series B-Southeast Matchday 14
FC Kalenda 3–1 CF Sudeste 5:00pm
Portes Ava FC 1–2 Rogerton Railroad FC 5:00pm
Kalenda National FC 3–1 Kalenda United 5:00pm NBASN
Dynamo Bucuresti 0–0 Chavarría Petrolero 5:00pm
Kalenda Petrol FC 1–1 Rogerton Rebels FC 5:00pm
Hispania Rogerton 3–1 AFC Cleveland 5:00pm
Portes Ava United 3–0 Portes Ava Winemakers FC 7:30pm DARBS

Series B-West Matchday 14
North Bloomer United 2–0 FC Eric City 5:00pm
Nauti FC 2–1 Kingston Gardens FC 5:00pm
Lionsgate Dutch Lions FC 4–1 Royal Romanopolis 5:00pm NBA Sports Romanopolis
Rotashen FC 3–2 High Point FC 5:00pm
Ironopolis SC 1–0 Leicester Square FC 5:00pm
Stanley United FC 3–2 Hendricks City Kickers 5:00pm
Haiti Border Dogs 1–1 Jim Falls Marksmen 7:30pm DARBSSports
Saturday, January 16, 2044
Series A Matchday 12
Ellesmere United 0–2 Rushmore United 3:00pm NBA
Rogerton Valladar CF 4–0 Chippewa Valley United FC 3:00pm DBC1
FC Valleyboys 1–4 Darmen City United 3:00pm DARBSSports
Romanopolis United 4–0 Rogerton United 3:00pm DBC2
Sporting Rigerata United 0–2 Sportklub Palerma 3:00pm DBCSports
Johnho United 2–3 OGC Nauti 3:00pm DARBS
Bloomer FC 1–0 Olympique Chuckio 7:00pm NBASN
MTK Kingsville 3–0 Club Jim Falls 7:00pm DBCSports
Atlético Augusta 4–0 Rogerton Whitecaps 7:00pm DARBS
Hugh Town Millionaires 3–0 RB Maidenhead 7:00pm NBA
Sterling City United 3–0 Chuckio FC 7:00pm DBC2
Ajax Pisuvar FC 0–3 Scott City FC 7:00pm DARBSSports
Lynx FC 2–1 Tempala United Saints 7:00pm DBC1

Series B-Capital Matchday 15
Excelsior Buckingham 1–4 Suburban Warriors 7:00pm NBA Sports Scott City

Series B-Central Matchday 15
Valencies FC 3–1 Warwick Warriors 12:00pm
Cialis FC 1–1 Vogler City FC 12:00pm NBASN
Vogler City Force 5–0 Nyancato FC 3:00pm
Menomonie United 1–0 Super-Mare AFC 7:00pm

Series B-Coastal Matchday 15
Brady City United 1–0 Hallie FC 12:00pm NBA
Upper Township FC 2–1 Seacoast United SC 3:00pm NBASN
Berbari FC 2–0 Kingsville FC 7:00pm

Series B-North Matchday 15
RCD Peterborough Energy 2–1 Tilden United 7:00pm

Series B-Northwest Matchday 15
Guard FC 1–1 SHAAS Tempala FC 12:00pm
Tamarindia Exiles FC 1–0 Mansfield United FC 12:00pm DBC1
Liverpool Dockers AFC 3–0 South Liverpool FC 3:00pm NBA Sports Liverpool
FC Carmadin Liverpool 0–3 CF United Cotdelapomais 7:00pm NBA Sports Liverpool

Series B-South Matchday 15
Metro FC 1–3 Johnho City 12:00pm
Austin FC 5–1 SC Times 12:00pm DARBSSports
FC Sete 1–4 Southern FC 3:00pm
Saint-Louis FC 0–0 Yalvore Olympics 7:00pm

Series B-Southeast Matchday 15
AFC Cleveland 5–0 Portes Ava United 12:00pm
Rogerton Rebels FC 4–2 Hispania Rogerton 12:00pm DBC2
Chavarría Petrolero 0–3 Kalenda Petrol FC 12:00pm
Kalenda United 2–2 Dynamo Bucuresti 12:00pm
Rogerton Railroad FC 1–3 Kalenda National FC 3:00pm
CF Sudeste 6–0 Portes Ava FC 7:00pm

Series B-West Matchday 15
Hendricks City Kickers 0–2 Haiti Border Dogs 12:00pm DBCSports
Leicester Square FC 0–2 Stanley United FC 12:00pm
High Point FC 1–1 Ironopolis SC 12:00pm
Kingston Gardens FC 2–0 Lionsgate Dutch Lions FC 12:00pm DARBS
FC Eric City 0–5 Nauti FC 3:00pm
Bloomer Brewing FC 1–0 North Bloomer United 3:00pm
Royal Romanopolis 0–0 Rotashen FC 7:00pm NBA Sports Romanopolis
Saturday, January 23, 2044
National Cup Third Round
Menomonie United 1–0 Rogerton Whitecaps 12:00pm DBC1
Juggzy FC 4–1 Yalvore Olympics 12:00pm DBC2
Guard FC 2–3 Hispania Rogerton 3:00pm NBASN
Haiti Border Dogs 4–1 RCD Peterborough Energy 3:00pm DBC2
Starburg FC 1–2 Brham United 3:00pm DARBSSports
Portes Ava United 0–2 Eau Claire United 3:00pm NBA
North Bloomer United 1–3 Lynx FC 3:00pm DBCSports
Romanopolis United 2–3 Rogerton Valladar CF 3:00pm DBC1
Club Jim Falls 2–0 Nauti FC 3:00pm DARBS
MTK Kingsville 3–1 Johnho City 7:00pm DARBSSports
Austin FC 0–4 Chuckio FC 7:00pm NBA
Scott City FC 4–1 Nyancato FC 7:00pm DARBS
Tempala United Saints 1–0 RB Maidenhead 7:00pm DBC2
Atlético Augusta 3–1 Darmen City United 7:00pm DBCSports
Cialis FC 2–3 Sportklub Palerma 7:00pm NBASN
Sterling City United 3–0 Rogerton United 7:00pm DBC1
Saturday, January 30, 2044
Series A Matchday 13
Tempala United Saints 1–0 Ellesmere United 3:00pm DARBSSports
Scott City FC 1–1 Lynx FC 3:00pm DBC1
Chuckio FC 5–0 Ajax Pisuvar FC 3:00pm NBA
RB Maidenhead 0–2 Sterling City United 3:00pm DBC2
Rogerton Whitecaps 0–0 Hugh Town Millionaires 3:00pm DARBS
Club Jim Falls 1–1 Atlético Augusta 3:00pm DBCSports
Olympique Chuckio 1–3 MTK Kingsville 7:00pm DBC2
OGC Nauti 3–2 Bloomer FC 7:00pm DARBSSports
Sportklub Palerma 3–1 Johnho United 7:00pm DARBS
Rogerton United 0–1 Sporting Rigerata United 7:00pm NBA
Darmen City United 0–1 Romanopolis United 7:00pm DBCSports
Chippewa Valley United FC 6–0 FC Valleyboys 7:00pm DBC1
Rushmore United 1–1 Rogerton Valladar CF 7:00pm NBASN

Series B-Capital Matchday 16
Excelsior Buckingham 1–1 Electrica United 7:00pm NBA Sports Scott City

Series B-Central Matchday 16
Menomonie United 4–0 Nyancato FC 12:00pm NBA
Vogler City Force 2–0 Vogler City FC 12:00pm DBC1
Cialis FC 1–0 Warwick Warriors 3:00pm
Valencies FC 1–0 Rural Amateurs FC 7:00pm

Series B-Coastal Matchday 16
Berbari FC 1–0 Seacoast United SC 12:00pm DBC2
Upper Township FC 3–0 Hallie FC 3:00pm NBASN
Brady City United 5–0 Beaconsfield Old Boys 7:00pm

Series B-North Matchday 16
RCD Peterborough Energy 0–4 Eau Claire United 7:00pm

Series B-Northwest Matchday 16
FC Carmadin Liverpool 1–1 Mansfield United FC 12:00pm NBA Sports Liverpool
Guard FC 2–1 Exiles of Time United 12:00pm DARBSSports
Liverpool Dockers AFC 3–0 SHAAS Tempala FC 3:00pm NBA Sports Liverpool
Tamarindia Exiles FC 2–0 South Liverpool FC 7:00pm NBA Sports Liverpool

Series B-South Matchday 16
Saint-Louis FC 1–2 Southern FC 12:00pm
FC Sete 1–1 SC Times 12:00pm DBCSports
Austin FC 1–2 Johnho City 3:00pm
Metro FC 5–0 Racing Johnho 7:00pm

Series B-Southeast Matchday 16
CF Sudeste 3–6 Kalenda National FC 12:00pm
Rogerton Railroad FC 3–0 Dynamo Bucuresti 12:00pm
Kalenda United 3–1 Kalenda Petrol FC 12:00pm DARBS
Chavarría Petrolero 2–2 Hispania Rogerton 12:00pm
Rogerton Rebels FC 3–0 Portes Ava United 3:00pm
AFC Cleveland 1–1 Portes Ava Winemakers FC 7:00pm

Series B-West Matchday 16
Bloomer Brewing FC 0–1 Nauti FC 12:00pm
FC Eric City 0–3 Lionsgate Dutch Lions FC 12:00pm NBASN
Kingston Gardens FC 0–3 Rotashen FC 12:00pm
High Point FC 0–2 Stanley United FC 12:00pm
Leicester Square FC 1–4 Haiti Border Dogs 3:00pm
Hendricks City Kickers 4–0 Jim Falls Marksmen 3:00pm
Royal Romanopolis 1–3 Ironopolis SC 7:00pm NBA Sports Romanopolis


Valleyboys humbled in Derby
Chippewa Valley United FC 6–0 FC Valleyboys
Kickoff: 7:00pm | Location: The Valley | Attendance: 32,000

Chippewa Valley United FC (3-1-3-1-2)
GK Valerio Quattrone
LB Anastasio Wilkie
CB Calvin Paterson (. 27')
RB Enrique Suarez (↑↓ Modesto Najera HT)
CM Avidan Tobias
LM Mordecai Ó Cuilinn (GOAL 36', GOAL 73')
CM Nataniel Herschel (GOAL 12')
RM Virgil Orenstein (GOAL 50')
AM Tino Guerra (↑↓ Roman Martinez 64')
LF Eugene Findlay (GOAL 61')
RF Raimundo Escobar (GOAL 43', ↑↓ Salvador Farias 75')
FC Valleyboys (3-1-3-2-1)
GK Robert Clarke
LB Philippus Deniaud
CB Toby Dawson
RB Alvaro Dominguez (↑↓ Caleb Costello 56')
DM Clayton Middleton
LM Carlito Rael
CM Lucas Bell (↑↓ Ignacio Alvarez 80')
RM Russell Henry
LW Noel Ford
RW Jonathan Rait (↑↓ Paul Chapman 72')
ST Johan Macruse
CHIPPEWA VALLEY - Last night's Matchday 13 matchup between Chippewa Valley United and FC Valleyboys resulted in nothing short of the complete embarrassment of the visiting team. Ruairi Tanner's Valleyboys side played in such a way they might have actually been beaten by a team of boys, having only 28 percent possession and managing only a single shot on target. With the Series A season now more than halfway complete, the Valleyboys are one of two teams, the other being Ajax Pisuvar, who have yet to win a match. For Chippewa Valley United, the shut out victory sees them move up into the top ten of the Series A table, one point ahead of Club Jim Falls and one point behind Atlético Augusta and Darmen City United in 8th and 9th places respectively.

All Greens' midfielder Mordecai Ó Cuilinn had a particularly good night, scoring a goal in both halves, but was outdone by Virgil Orenstein for Player of the Match honors. Orenstein scored a goal of his own and assisted on three of the other five goals. The 21 year old right-footed midfielder has played for Darmen at both the U-21 and U-18 levels and if his career continues at its current pace, appearances for the senior team are not out of the question.

The Valleyboys will try to regroup next week at home against 18th ranked Rushmore United, while Chippewa Valley United will hope to put any confidence gained in this match to good use as they travel to 3rd ranked Romanopolis United. After winning a Series A title in the 2039-40, Chippewa Valley United are desiring to return to the top of the Series A table after three straight seasons of mid-table mediocrity. Egill Dunbar's side certainly have the talent to do that this season, but their inconsistency through the first half of the season points to only a slight betterment this year.
Center-right Christian Democrat. Supporter of the Seattle Sounders.
Follow me on Twitter
Cup of Harmony 51 & Copa Rushmori 13 Champions!
World Baseball Classic 25 Champions! World Baseball Classic Hall of Fame Member!

Domestic Sports Newswire
Schiltzberg wrote:You should do a love stream on skype or something. That would be exciting.
Sanctaria wrote:
Frieden-und Freudenland wrote:Time to fund some public hair-design salons.

Totally read that wrong.

NSG Senate Gold

User avatar
Darmen
Negotiator
 
Posts: 6453
Founded: Jan 16, 2011
Compulsory Consumerist State

Postby Darmen » Sun Sep 15, 2019 2:07 pm

Darmeni Collegiate Gridiron League: 2040 Season

Friday, July 27, 2040
Preseason Top 10 Poll
#1 Tim City University 11-2
#2 University of Lionsgate 12-1
#3 Darmen National University 9-3
#4 Scott City University 9-2
#5 University of Greater Darmen 10-2
#6 Darmen Military Academy 7-3
#7 Maxford University 9-2
#8 Darmen University 8-3
#9 Scott City University-Oldtown 7-3
#10 Nyancato Institute 8-3

DCGL: Big 7 Conference
#4 Scott City University 50–0 University of Eau Claire
Scott City State 15–10 Brham State
Brady City University 44–0 Tim City State

DCGL: Metropolitan Athletic Conference
#5 University of Greater Darmen 36–3 Institute of People Studies
#8 Darmen University 14–30 University of Science
Institute of Communications Engineering 76–35 Institute of Meteorology

DCGL: Northern Athletic Conference
National Gendarmerie Training Academy 21–7 University of Darmen City
National Fire Academy 42–3 University of Liverpool
National Christian University 28–14 National Park Service Rangers Academy

DCGL: Southern Athletic Conference
#6 Darmen Military Academy 28–3 National Institute of Tropical Diseases
#7 Maxford University 6–19 University of Rogerton
#9 Scott City University-Oldtown 17–3 #10 Nyancato Institute
Friday, August 3, 2040
Week 1 Top 10 Poll
#1 Tim City University 0-0
#2 University of Lionsgate 0-0
#3 Darmen National University 0-0
#4 Scott City University 1-0
#5 University of Greater Darmen 1-0
#6 Darmen Military Academy 1-0
#7 Scott City University-Oldtown 1-0
#8 Brady City University 1-0
#9 Institute of Communications Engineering 1-0
#10 National Fire Academy 1-0

DCGL: Big 7 Conference
Brham State 42–36 #8 Brady City University
University of Eau Claire 16–9 Scott City State
#1 Tim City University 38–30 #4 Scott City University

DCGL: Metropolitan Athletic Conference
University of Science 18–31 #9 Institute of Communications Engineering
Institute of People Studies 16–42 Darmen University
#3 Darmen National University 10–17 #5 University of Greater Darmen

DCGL: Northern Athletic Conference
University of Liverpool 3–37 National Christian University
University of Darmen City 0–16 #10 National Fire Academy
University of Tilden 6–0 National Gendarmerie Training Academy

DCGL: Southern Athletic Conference
University of Rogerton 3–35 #7 Scott City University-Oldtown
National Institute of Tropical Diseases 7–30 Maxford University
#2 University of Lionsgate 50–23 #6 Darmen Military Academy
Friday, August 10, 2040
Week 2 Top 10 Poll
#1 Tim City University 1-0
#2 University of Lionsgate 1-0
#3 University of Greater Darmen 2-0
#4 Scott City University-Oldtown 2-0
#5 Institute of Communications Engineering 2-0
#6 National Fire Academy 2-0
#7 National Christian University 2-0
#8 Darmen National University 0-1
#9 Scott City University 1-1
#10 University of Tilden 1-0

DCGL: Big 7 Conference
Scott City State 0–23 #1 Tim City University
Brady City University 30–10 University of Eau Claire
Tim City State 21–24 Brham State

DCGL: Metropolitan Athletic Conference
Darmen University 9–10 #8 Darmen National University
#5 Institute of Communications Engineering 52–16 Institute of People Studies
Institute of Meteorology 16–24 University of Science

DCGL: Northern Athletic Conference
#6 National Fire Academy 7–30 #10 University of Tilden
#7 National Christian University 54–0 University of Darmen City
National Park Service Rangers Academy 44–0 University of Liverpool

DCGL: Southern Athletic Conference
Maxford University 12–19 #2 University of Lionsgate
#4 Scott City University-Oldtown 10–10 (13–16 OT) National Institute of Tropical Diseases
Nyancato Institute 49–22 University of Rogerton
Friday, August 17, 2040
Week 3 Top 10 Poll
#1 Tim City University 2-0
#2 University of Lionsgate 2-0
#3 University of Greater Darmen 2-0
#4 Institute of Communications Engineering 3-0
#5 National Christian University 3-0
#6 Darmen National University 1-1
#7 Scott City University 1-1
#8 University of Tilden 2-0
#9 Scott City University-Oldtown 2-1
#10 Brady City University 2-1

DCGL: Big 7 Conference
University of Eau Claire 16–22 Tim City State
#1 Tim City University 22–0 #10 Brady City University
#7 Scott City University 36–3 Scott City State

DCGL: Metropolitan Athletic Conference
Institute of People Studies 17–69 Institute of Meteorology
#6 Darmen National University 51–0 #4 Institute of Communications Engineering
#3 University of Greater Darmen 50–23 Darmen University

DCGL: Northern Athletic Conference
University of Darmen City 3–51 National Park Service Rangers Academy
#8 University of Tilden 52–14 #5 National Christian University
National Gendarmerie Training Academy 15–21 National Fire Academy

DCGL: Southern Athletic Conference
National Institute of Tropical Diseases 28–50 Nyancato Institute
#2 University of Lionsgate 54–0 #9 Scott City University-Oldtown
Darmen Military Academy 58–9 Maxford University
Friday, August 24, 2040
Week 4 Top 10 Poll
#1 Tim City University 3-0
#2 University of Lionsgate 3-0
#3 University of Greater Darmen 3-0
#4 Darmen National University 2-1
#5 Scott City University 2-1
#6 University of Tilden 3-0
#7 National Fire Academy 3-1
#8 National Park Service Rangers Academy 2-1
#9 Institute of Communications Engineering 3-1
#10 National Christian University 3-1

DCGL: Big 7 Conference
Brady City University 23–16 #5 Scott City University
Tim City State 9–30 #1 Tim City University
Brham State 49–21 University of Eau Claire

DCGL: Metropolitan Athletic Conference
#9 Institute of Communications Engineering 3–21 #3 University of Greater Darmen
Institute of Meteorology 10–3 #4 Darmen National University
University of Science 10–0 Institute of People Studies

DCGL: Northern Athletic Conference
#10 National Christian University 0–13 National Gendarmerie Training Academy
#8 National Park Service Rangers Academy 0–7 #6 University of Tilden
University of Liverpool 23–10 University of Darmen City

DCGL: Southern Athletic Conference
Scott City University-Oldtown 7–22 Darmen Military Academy
Nyancato Institute 16–35 #2 University of Lionsgate
University of Rogerton 30–0 National Institute of Tropical Diseases
Friday, August 31, 2040
Week 5 Top 10 Poll
#1 Tim City University 4-0
#2 University of Lionsgate 4-0
#3 University of Greater Darmen 4-0
#4 University of Tilden 4-0
#5 National Fire Academy 3-1
#6 Darmen Military Academy 3-1
#7 Brham State 3-1
#8 University of Science 3-1
#9 Darmen National University 2-2
#10 Scott City University 2-2

DCGL: Big 7 Conference
#1 Tim City University 43–0 #7 Brham State
#10 Scott City University 29–0 Tim City State
Scott City State 21–0 Brady City University

DCGL: Metropolitan Athletic Conference
#9 Darmen National University 72–7 #8 University of Science
#3 University of Greater Darmen 58–7 Institute of Meteorology
Darmen University 27–7 Institute of Communications Engineering

DCGL: Northern Athletic Conference
#4 University of Tilden 110–0 University of Liverpool
National Gendarmerie Training Academy 19–41 National Park Service Rangers Academy
#5 National Fire Academy 35–3 National Christian University

DCGL: Southern Athletic Conference
#2 University of Lionsgate 91–10 University of Rogerton
#6 Darmen Military Academy 24–24 (30–27 OT) Nyancato Institute
Maxford University 22–0 Scott City University-Oldtown
Friday, September 7, 2040
Week 6 Top 10 Poll
#1 Tim City University 5-0
#2 University of Lionsgate 5-0
#3 University of Greater Darmen 5-0
#4 University of Tilden 5-0
#5 National Fire Academy 4-1
#6 Darmen Military Academy 4-1
#7 Darmen National University 3-2
#8 Scott City University 3-2
#9 National Park Service Rangers Academy 3-2
#10 Brham State 3-2

DCGL: Big 7 Conference
Tim City State 9–16 Scott City State
#10 Brham State 7–40 #8 Scott City University
University of Eau Claire 7–38 #1 Tim City University

DCGL: Metropolitan Athletic Conference
Institute of Meteorology 7–44 Darmen University
University of Science 0–36 #3 University of Greater Darmen
Institute of People Studies 0–35 #7 Darmen National University

DCGL: Northern Athletic Conference
#9 National Park Service Rangers Academy 24–0 #5 National Fire Academy
University of Liverpool 0–42 National Gendarmerie Training Academy
University of Darmen City 0–88 #4 University of Tilden

DCGL: Southern Athletic Conference
Nyancato Institute 26–25 Maxford University
University of Rogerton 10–52 #6 Darmen Military Academy
National Institute of Tropical Diseases 0–24 #2 University of Lionsgate
Friday, September 14, 2040
Week 7 Top 10 Poll
#1 Tim City University 6-0
#2 University of Lionsgate 6-0
#3 University of Greater Darmen 6-0
#4 University of Tilden 6-0
#5 Darmen Military Academy 5-1
#6 Darmen National University 4-2
#7 Scott City University 4-2
#8 National Park Service Rangers Academy 4-2
#9 Darmen University 3-3
#10 National Fire Academy 4-2

DCGL: Big 7 Conference
University of Eau Claire 13–12 #7 Scott City University
Brham State 28–17 Scott City State
Tim City State 45–6 Brady City University

DCGL: Metropolitan Athletic Conference
Institute of People Studies 9–10 #3 University of Greater Darmen
University of Science 3–37 #9 Darmen University
Institute of Meteorology 15–0 Institute of Communications Engineering

DCGL: Northern Athletic Conference
University of Darmen City 7–21 National Gendarmerie Training Academy
University of Liverpool 3–57 #10 National Fire Academy
#8 National Park Service Rangers Academy 15–9 National Christian University

DCGL: Southern Athletic Conference
National Institute of Tropical Diseases 0–38 #5 Darmen Military Academy
University of Rogerton 3–42 Maxford University
Nyancato Institute 10–20 Scott City University-Oldtown
Friday, September 21, 2040
Week 8 Top 10 Poll
#1 Tim City University 6-0
#2 University of Lionsgate 6-0
#3 University of Greater Darmen 7-0
#4 University of Tilden 6-0
#5 Darmen Military Academy 6-1
#6 Darmen National University 4-2
#7 National Park Service Rangers Academy 5-2
#8 Darmen University 4-3
#9 National Fire Academy 5-2
#10 Scott City University 4-3

DCGL: Big 7 Conference
Brady City University 30–0 Brham State
Scott City State 37–0 University of Eau Claire
#10 Scott City University 23–0 #1 Tim City University

DCGL: Metropolitan Athletic Conference
Institute of Communications Engineering 44–24 University of Science
#8 Darmen University 10–0 Institute of People Studies
#3 University of Greater Darmen 41–7 #6 Darmen National University

DCGL: Northern Athletic Conference
National Christian University 50–0 University of Liverpool
#9 National Fire Academy 57–0 University of Darmen City
National Gendarmerie Training Academy 10–15 #4 University of Tilden

DCGL: Southern Athletic Conference
Scott City University-Oldtown 54–3 University of Rogerton
Maxford University 28–0 National Institute of Tropical Diseases
#5 Darmen Military Academy 10–44 #2 University of Lionsgate
Friday, September 28, 2040
Week 9 Top 10 Poll
#1 University of Lionsgate 7-0
#2 University of Greater Darmen 8-0
#3 University of Tilden 7-0
#4 National Park Service Rangers Academy 5-2
#5 Darmen University 5-3
#6 Tim City University 6-1
#7 National Fire Academy 6-2
#8 Scott City University 5-3
#9 Darmen National University 4-3
#10 Darmen Military Academy 6-2

DCGL: Big 7 Conference
#6 Tim City University 57–22 Scott City State
University of Eau Claire 7–18 Brady City University
Brham State 32–16 Tim City State

DCGL: Metropolitan Athletic Conference
#9 Darmen National University 34–0 #5 Darmen University
Institute of People Studies 0–13 Institute of Communications Engineering
University of Science 72–22 Institute of Meteorology

DCGL: Northern Athletic Conference
#3 University of Tilden 44–6 #7 National Fire Academy
University of Darmen City 7–22 National Christian University
University of Liverpool 0–43 #4 National Park Service Rangers Academy

DCGL: Southern Athletic Conference
#1 University of Lionsgate 50–38 Maxford University
National Institute of Tropical Diseases 7–44 Scott City University-Oldtown
University of Rogerton 7–45 Nyancato Institute
Friday, October 5, 2040
Week 10 Top 10 Poll
#1 University of Lionsgate 8-0
#2 University of Greater Darmen 8-0
#3 University of Tilden 8-0
#4 National Park Service Rangers Academy 6-2
#5 Tim City University 7-1
#6 Scott City University 5-3
#7 Darmen National University 5-3
#8 Darmen Military Academy 6-2
#9 National Fire Academy 6-3
#10 Darmen University 5-4

DCGL: Big 7 Conference
Tim City State 42–7 University of Eau Claire
Brady City University 24–35 #5 Tim City University
Scott City State 3–30 #6 Scott City University

DCGL: Metropolitan Athletic Conference
Institute of Meteorology 38–18 Institute of People Studies
Institute of Communications Engineering 16–9 #7 Darmen National University
#10 Darmen University 16–30 #2 University of Greater Darmen

DCGL: Northern Athletic Conference
#4 National Park Service Rangers Academy 66–0 University of Darmen City
National Christian University 35–16 #3 University of Tilden
#9 National Fire Academy 10–24 National Gendarmerie Training Academy

DCGL: Southern Athletic Conference
Nyancato Institute 79–0 National Institute of Tropical Diseases
Scott City University-Oldtown 21–30 #1 University of Lionsgate
Maxford University 45–0 #8 Darmen Military Academy
Friday, October 12, 2040
Week 11 Top 10 Poll
#1 University of Lionsgate 9-0
#2 University of Greater Darmen 9-0
#3 National Park Service Rangers Academy 7-2
#4 Tim City University 8-1
#5 Scott City University 6-3
#6 National Christian University 6-4
#7 Institute of Communications Engineering 6-4
#8 University of Tilden 8-1
#9 Darmen Military Academy 6-3
#10 Brham State 5-4

DCGL: Big 7 Conference
#5 Scott City University 56–0 Brady City University
#4 Tim City University 29–0 Tim City State
University of Eau Claire 21–7 #10 Brham State

DCGL: Metropolitan Athletic Conference
#2 University of Greater Darmen 35–39 #7 Institute of Communications Engineering
Darmen National University 22–30 Institute of Meteorology
Institute of People Studies 24–22 University of Science

DCGL: Northern Athletic Conference
National Gendarmerie Training Academy 30–9 #6 National Christian University
#8 University of Tilden 66–0 #3 National Park Service Rangers Academy
University of Darmen City 0–3 University of Liverpool

DCGL: Southern Athletic Conference
#9 Darmen Military Academy 57–7 Scott City University-Oldtown
#1 University of Lionsgate 37–3 Nyancato Institute
National Institute of Tropical Diseases 7–16 University of Rogerton
Friday, October 19, 2040
Week 12 Top 10 Poll
#1 University of Lionsgate 10-0
#2 Tim City University 9-1
#3 Scott City University 7-3
#4 Institute of Communications Engineering 7-4
#5 University of Tilden 9-1
#6 Darmen Military Academy 7-3
#7 University of Greater Darmen 9-1
#8 National Park Service Rangers Academy 7-3
#9 National Fire Academy 6-4
#10 National Gendarmerie Training Academy 6-4

DCGL: Big 7 Conference
Brham State 3–21 #2 Tim City University
Tim City State 24–16 #3 Scott City University
Brady City University 21–3 Scott City State

DCGL: Metropolitan Athletic Conference
University of Science 20–10 Darmen National University
Institute of Meteorology 21–22 #7 University of Greater Darmen
#4 Institute of Communications Engineering 10–10 (23–17 OT) Darmen University

DCGL: Northern Athletic Conference
University of Liverpool 0–9 #5 University of Tilden
#8 National Park Service Rangers Academy 13–13 (20–13 OT) #10 National Gendarmerie Training Academy
National Christian University 9–62 #9 National Fire Academy

DCGL: Southern Athletic Conference
University of Rogerton 7–13 #1 University of Lionsgate
Nyancato Institute 46–31 #6 Darmen Military Academy
Scott City University-Oldtown 0–0 (7–0 OT) Maxford University
Friday, October 26, 2040
Week 13 Top 10 Poll
#1 University of Lionsgate 11-0
#2 Tim City University 10-1
#3 Institute of Communications Engineering 8-4
#4 University of Tilden 10-1
#5 University of Greater Darmen 10-1
#6 National Park Service Rangers Academy 8-3
#7 National Fire Academy 7-4
#8 Scott City University 7-4
#9 Nyancato Institute 6-5
#10 Scott City University-Oldtown 6-6

DCGL: Big 7 Conference
Scott City State 33–31 Tim City State
#8 Scott City University 80–31 Brham State
#2 Tim City University 39–6 University of Eau Claire

DCGL: Metropolitan Athletic Conference
Darmen University 27–35 Institute of Meteorology
#5 University of Greater Darmen 47–0 University of Science
Darmen National University 77–0 Institute of People Studies

DCGL: Northern Athletic Conference
#7 National Fire Academy 28–10 #6 National Park Service Rangers Academy
National Gendarmerie Training Academy 61–7 University of Liverpool
#4 University of Tilden 9–24 University of Darmen City

DCGL: Southern Athletic Conference
Maxford University 48–27 #9 Nyancato Institute
Darmen Military Academy 15–3 University of Rogerton
#1 University of Lionsgate 55–0 National Institute of Tropical Diseases
DCGL: Big 7 Conference                     Pld    W   L    PF   PA   PD    Win %
1 Tim City University 12 11 1 375 124 +251 0.917 Quarterfinals
2 Scott City University 12 8 4 418 142 +276 0.667 Quarterfinals
3 Brady City University 12 6 6 232 257 −25 0.500
4 Scott City State 12 5 7 179 261 −82 0.417
5 Brham State 12 5 7 233 361 −128 0.417
6 Tim City State 12 4 8 219 282 −63 0.333
7 University of Eau Claire 12 3 9 124 353 −229 0.250

DCGL: Metropolitan Athletic Conference Pld W L PF PA PD Win %
1 University of Greater Darmen 12 11 1 403 138 +265 0.917 Quarterfinals
2 Institute of Communications Engineering 12 8 4 304 268 +36 0.667 Quarterfinals
3 Darmen National University 12 6 6 340 150 +190 0.500
4 Institute of Meteorology 12 6 6 305 383 −78 0.500
5 Darmen University 12 5 7 266 245 +21 0.417
6 University of Science 12 5 7 230 353 −123 0.417
7 Institute of People Studies 12 1 11 103 414 −311 0.083

DCGL: Northern Athletic Conference Pld W L PF PA PD Win %
1 University of Tilden 12 10 2 452 96 +356 0.833 Quarterfinals
2 National Fire Academy 12 8 4 341 165 +176 0.667 Quarterfinals
3 National Park Service Rangers Academy 12 8 4 328 173 +155 0.667
4 National Gendarmerie Training Academy 12 7 5 269 143 +126 0.583
5 National Christian University 12 6 6 270 247 +23 0.500
6 University of Liverpool 12 2 10 42 505 −463 0.167
7 University of Darmen City 12 1 11 58 431 −373 0.083

DCGL: Southern Athletic Conference Pld W L PF PA PD Win %
1 University of Lionsgate 12 12 0 502 140 +362 1.000 Quarterfinals
2 Darmen Military Academy 12 8 4 364 251 +113 0.667 Quarterfinals
3 Maxford University 12 6 6 305 216 +89 0.500
4 Nyancato Institute 12 6 6 381 300 +81 0.500
5 Scott City University-Oldtown 12 6 6 225 227 −2 0.500
6 University of Rogerton 12 3 9 133 409 −276 0.250
7 National Institute of Tropical Diseases 12 1 11 68 435 −367 0.083
Friday, November 2, 2040
Week 14 Top 10 Poll
#1 University of Lionsgate 12-0
#2 Tim City University 11-1
#3 Institute of Communications Engineering 8-4
#4 University of Greater Darmen 11-1
#5 National Fire Academy 8-4
#6 Scott City University 8-4
#7 Scott City University-Oldtown 6-6
#8 Darmen Military Academy 8-4
#9 University of Tilden 10-2
#10 National Park Service Rangers Academy 8-4

Quarterfinals
#1 University of Lionsgate 10–3 #3 Institute of Communications Engineering
#4 University of Greater Darmen 7–16 #8 Darmen Military Academy
#2 Tim City University 15–7 #5 National Fire Academy
#9 University of Tilden 9–30 #6 Scott City University
Friday, November 9, 2040
Week 15 Top 10 Poll
#1 University of Lionsgate 13-0
#2 Tim City University 12-1
#3 Scott City University 9-4
#4 Darmen Military Academy 9-4
#5 Institute of Communications Engineering 8-5
#6 University of Greater Darmen 11-2
#7 Scott City University-Oldtown 6-6
#8 National Fire Academy 8-5
#9 University of Tilden 10-3
#10 National Park Service Rangers Academy 8-4

Semifinals
#1 University of Lionsgate 35–9 #4 Darmen Military Academy
#2 Tim City University 10–24 #3 Scott City University
Friday, November 16, 2040
Week 16 Top 10 Poll
#1 University of Lionsgate 14-0
#2 Scott City University 10-4
#3 Tim City University 12-2
#4 Darmen Military Academy 9-5
#5 Institute of Communications Engineering 8-5
#6 University of Greater Darmen 11-2
#7 Scott City University-Oldtown 6-6
#8 National Fire Academy 8-5
#9 University of Tilden 10-3
#10 National Park Service Rangers Academy 8-4

National Championship Game
#1 University of Lionsgate 13–6 #2 Scott City University

Final Top 10 Poll
#1 University of Lionsgate 15-0
#2 Scott City University 10-5
#3 Tim City University 12-2
#4 Darmen Military Academy 9-5
#5 Institute of Communications Engineering 8-5
#6 University of Greater Darmen 11-2
#7 Scott City University-Oldtown 6-6
#8 National Fire Academy 8-5
#9 University of Tilden 10-3
#10 National Park Service Rangers Academy 8-4
Last edited by Darmen on Sun Sep 15, 2019 2:10 pm, edited 1 time in total.
Center-right Christian Democrat. Supporter of the Seattle Sounders.
Follow me on Twitter
Cup of Harmony 51 & Copa Rushmori 13 Champions!
World Baseball Classic 25 Champions! World Baseball Classic Hall of Fame Member!

Domestic Sports Newswire
Schiltzberg wrote:You should do a love stream on skype or something. That would be exciting.
Sanctaria wrote:
Frieden-und Freudenland wrote:Time to fund some public hair-design salons.

Totally read that wrong.

NSG Senate Gold

User avatar
Darmen
Negotiator
 
Posts: 6453
Founded: Jan 16, 2011
Compulsory Consumerist State

Postby Darmen » Mon Sep 16, 2019 2:13 pm

2042-43 Darmeni Ice Hockey League Season: First Half

Saturday, September 20, 2042
Augusta Avengers 1–5 Berbari Broncos
Darmen City Flames 3–2 Brham BK
Springfield Sabres 2–5 Buckingham Blue Arrows
Altoona IS 2–0 Eric City HF
Tilden HC 1–6 Chippewa Falls Black Hawks
Sterling City Centurions 6–3 Chippewa Steel
Rogerton AIK 8–1 Vogler City HC
Upper Township Unicorns 0–4 Eau Claire Jets IF
Johnho HC 6–4 Romanopolis IK
Mansfield Maroons 6–2 Palerma Pharaohs
Tim City Orcas 1–2 Chuckio HC
Huntington Huntsmen 4–4 (5–4 OT) Liverpool Lakers
Hendricks City Huskies 5–2 Pisuvar Polar Bears
Scott City Oilers 3–3 (4–3 OT) Brady City Darmenians
Kingsville Kingfishers 3–1 Tempala Tundra Foxes

Monday, September 22, 2042
Brady City Darmenians 5–2 Kingsville Kingfishers
Pisuvar Polar Bears 3–4 Scott City Oilers
Liverpool Lakers 4–3 Hendricks City Huskies
Chuckio HC 4–1 Huntington Huntsmen
Palerma Pharaohs 3–6 Tim City Orcas
Romanopolis IK 2–1 Mansfield Maroons
Eau Claire Jets IF 4–2 Johnho HC
Vogler City HC 5–1 Upper Township Unicorns
Chippewa Steel 1–1 (1–2 OT) Rogerton AIK
Chippewa Falls Black Hawks 0–4 Sterling City Centurions
Eric City HF 1–2 Tilden HC
Buckingham Blue Arrows 4–5 Altoona IS
Brham BK 5–1 Springfield Sabres
Berbari Broncos 3–1 Darmen City Flames
HC Cotdelapomais 4–4 (5–4 OT) Augusta Avengers

Friday, September 26, 2042
Darmen City Flames 7–1 HC Cotdelapomais
Springfield Sabres 2–3 Berbari Broncos
Altoona IS 3–2 Brham BK
Tilden HC 4–1 Buckingham Blue Arrows
Sterling City Centurions 1–4 Eric City HF
Rogerton AIK 1–1 (1–2 OT) Chippewa Falls Black Hawks
Upper Township Unicorns 1–2 Chippewa Steel
Johnho HC 2–1 Vogler City HC
Mansfield Maroons 4–3 Eau Claire Jets IF
Tim City Orcas 3–0 Romanopolis IK
Huntington Huntsmen 4–3 Palerma Pharaohs
Hendricks City Huskies 1–4 Chuckio HC
Scott City Oilers 1–2 Liverpool Lakers
Kingsville Kingfishers 3–4 Pisuvar Polar Bears
Tempala Tundra Foxes 3–4 Brady City Darmenians

Saturday, September 27, 2042
Pisuvar Polar Bears 2–3 Tempala Tundra Foxes
Liverpool Lakers 4–1 Kingsville Kingfishers
Chuckio HC 2–1 Scott City Oilers
Palerma Pharaohs 5–0 Hendricks City Huskies
Romanopolis IK 3–1 Huntington Huntsmen
Eau Claire Jets IF 2–3 Tim City Orcas
Vogler City HC 6–1 Mansfield Maroons
Chippewa Steel 6–1 Johnho HC
Chippewa Falls Black Hawks 3–2 Upper Township Unicorns
Eric City HF 2–3 Rogerton AIK
Buckingham Blue Arrows 3–2 Sterling City Centurions
Brham BK 3–1 Tilden HC
Berbari Broncos 1–7 Altoona IS
HC Cotdelapomais 5–1 Springfield Sabres
Augusta Avengers 1–2 Darmen City Flames

Monday, September 29, 2042
Springfield Sabres 4–0 Augusta Avengers
Altoona IS 4–3 HC Cotdelapomais
Tilden HC 5–3 Berbari Broncos
Sterling City Centurions 4–2 Brham BK
Rogerton AIK 2–0 Buckingham Blue Arrows
Upper Township Unicorns 0–1 Eric City HF
Johnho HC 3–2 Chippewa Falls Black Hawks
Mansfield Maroons 4–2 Chippewa Steel
Tim City Orcas 6–1 Vogler City HC
Huntington Huntsmen 1–4 Eau Claire Jets IF
Hendricks City Huskies 4–3 Romanopolis IK
Scott City Oilers 5–2 Palerma Pharaohs
Kingsville Kingfishers 0–7 Chuckio HC
Tempala Tundra Foxes 2–2 (3–2 OT) Liverpool Lakers
Brady City Darmenians 7–0 Pisuvar Polar Bears

Wednesday, October 1, 2042
Liverpool Lakers 3–2 Brady City Darmenians
Chuckio HC 5–1 Tempala Tundra Foxes
Palerma Pharaohs 4–2 Kingsville Kingfishers
Romanopolis IK 7–1 Scott City Oilers
Eau Claire Jets IF 6–2 Hendricks City Huskies
Vogler City HC 5–4 Huntington Huntsmen
Chippewa Steel 5–6 Tim City Orcas
Chippewa Falls Black Hawks 3–5 Mansfield Maroons
Eric City HF 3–4 Johnho HC
Buckingham Blue Arrows 3–2 Upper Township Unicorns
Brham BK 1–0 Rogerton AIK
Berbari Broncos 1–4 Sterling City Centurions
HC Cotdelapomais 2–2 (3–2 OT) Tilden HC
Augusta Avengers 6–1 Altoona IS
Darmen City Flames 6–2 Springfield Sabres

Friday, October 3, 2042
Altoona IS 3–3 (3–4 OT) Darmen City Flames
Tilden HC 3–2 Augusta Avengers
Sterling City Centurions 4–0 HC Cotdelapomais
Rogerton AIK 5–2 Berbari Broncos
Upper Township Unicorns 1–2 Brham BK
Johnho HC 4–1 Buckingham Blue Arrows
Mansfield Maroons 3–3 (4–3 OT) Eric City HF
Tim City Orcas 3–2 Chippewa Falls Black Hawks
Huntington Huntsmen 3–6 Chippewa Steel
Hendricks City Huskies 2–2 (3–2 OT) Vogler City HC
Scott City Oilers 4–1 Eau Claire Jets IF
Kingsville Kingfishers 2–4 Romanopolis IK
Tempala Tundra Foxes 1–1 (2–1 OT) Palerma Pharaohs
Brady City Darmenians 6–2 Chuckio HC
Pisuvar Polar Bears 0–3 Liverpool Lakers

Saturday, October 4, 2042
Chuckio HC 3–2 Pisuvar Polar Bears
Palerma Pharaohs 2–2 (2–3 OT) Brady City Darmenians
Romanopolis IK 1–2 Tempala Tundra Foxes
Eau Claire Jets IF 5–1 Kingsville Kingfishers
Vogler City HC 4–5 Scott City Oilers
Chippewa Steel 4–2 Hendricks City Huskies
Chippewa Falls Black Hawks 3–1 Huntington Huntsmen
Eric City HF 2–4 Tim City Orcas
Buckingham Blue Arrows 3–2 Mansfield Maroons
Brham BK 4–1 Johnho HC
Berbari Broncos 3–3 (4–3 OT) Upper Township Unicorns
HC Cotdelapomais 7–2 Rogerton AIK
Augusta Avengers 1–8 Sterling City Centurions
Darmen City Flames 4–2 Tilden HC
Springfield Sabres 1–3 Altoona IS

Monday, October 6, 2042
Tilden HC 4–2 Springfield Sabres
Sterling City Centurions 1–3 Darmen City Flames
Rogerton AIK 9–1 Augusta Avengers
Upper Township Unicorns 0–1 HC Cotdelapomais
Johnho HC 5–1 Berbari Broncos
Mansfield Maroons 0–3 Brham BK
Tim City Orcas 10–1 Buckingham Blue Arrows
Huntington Huntsmen 4–2 Eric City HF
Hendricks City Huskies 4–1 Chippewa Falls Black Hawks
Scott City Oilers 5–1 Chippewa Steel
Kingsville Kingfishers 1–2 Vogler City HC
Tempala Tundra Foxes 0–2 Eau Claire Jets IF
Brady City Darmenians 1–2 Romanopolis IK
Pisuvar Polar Bears 1–3 Palerma Pharaohs
Liverpool Lakers 2–7 Chuckio HC

Wednesday, October 8, 2042
Palerma Pharaohs 5–2 Liverpool Lakers
Romanopolis IK 4–1 Pisuvar Polar Bears
Eau Claire Jets IF 4–1 Brady City Darmenians
Vogler City HC 3–2 Tempala Tundra Foxes
Chippewa Steel 1–1 (2–1 OT) Kingsville Kingfishers
Chippewa Falls Black Hawks 0–0 (0–1 OT) Scott City Oilers
Eric City HF 3–2 Hendricks City Huskies
Buckingham Blue Arrows 5–4 Huntington Huntsmen
Brham BK 0–3 Tim City Orcas
Berbari Broncos 2–7 Mansfield Maroons
HC Cotdelapomais 3–5 Johnho HC
Augusta Avengers 2–3 Upper Township Unicorns
Darmen City Flames 4–3 Rogerton AIK
Springfield Sabres 3–6 Sterling City Centurions
Altoona IS 1–1 (2–1 OT) Tilden HC

Friday, October 10, 2042
Sterling City Centurions 4–0 Altoona IS
Rogerton AIK 2–1 Springfield Sabres
Upper Township Unicorns 3–2 Darmen City Flames
Johnho HC 8–0 Augusta Avengers
Mansfield Maroons 2–1 HC Cotdelapomais
Tim City Orcas 4–1 Berbari Broncos
Huntington Huntsmen 0–1 Brham BK
Hendricks City Huskies 3–3 (3–4 OT) Buckingham Blue Arrows
Scott City Oilers 4–1 Eric City HF
Kingsville Kingfishers 5–5 (5–6 OT) Chippewa Falls Black Hawks
Tempala Tundra Foxes 2–6 Chippewa Steel
Brady City Darmenians 4–1 Vogler City HC
Pisuvar Polar Bears 2–4 Eau Claire Jets IF
Liverpool Lakers 2–0 Romanopolis IK
Chuckio HC 3–1 Palerma Pharaohs

Saturday, October 11, 2042
Romanopolis IK 2–4 Chuckio HC
Eau Claire Jets IF 7–0 Liverpool Lakers
Vogler City HC 2–1 Pisuvar Polar Bears
Chippewa Steel 1–3 Brady City Darmenians
Chippewa Falls Black Hawks 5–3 Tempala Tundra Foxes
Eric City HF 4–2 Kingsville Kingfishers
Buckingham Blue Arrows 1–5 Scott City Oilers
Brham BK 0–1 Hendricks City Huskies
Berbari Broncos 2–2 (3–2 OT) Huntington Huntsmen
HC Cotdelapomais 1–11 Tim City Orcas
Augusta Avengers 0–5 Mansfield Maroons
Darmen City Flames 4–4 (5–4 OT) Johnho HC
Springfield Sabres 5–2 Upper Township Unicorns
Altoona IS 2–2 (2–3 OT) Rogerton AIK
Tilden HC 0–1 Sterling City Centurions

Monday, October 13, 2042
Rogerton AIK 2–2 (3–2 OT) Tilden HC
Upper Township Unicorns 3–5 Altoona IS
Johnho HC 2–2 (3–2 OT) Springfield Sabres
Mansfield Maroons 5–2 Darmen City Flames
Tim City Orcas 6–2 Augusta Avengers
Huntington Huntsmen 2–1 HC Cotdelapomais
Hendricks City Huskies 4–1 Berbari Broncos
Scott City Oilers 1–4 Brham BK
Kingsville Kingfishers 3–3 (4–3 OT) Buckingham Blue Arrows
Tempala Tundra Foxes 2–3 Eric City HF
Brady City Darmenians 5–1 Chippewa Falls Black Hawks
Pisuvar Polar Bears 5–3 Chippewa Steel
Liverpool Lakers 2–3 Vogler City HC
Chuckio HC 3–1 Eau Claire Jets IF
Palerma Pharaohs 0–6 Romanopolis IK
Wednesday, October 15, 2042
HCL First Qualifying Round Leg 1
Darmen City Flames 0-1 Ciavano Jackals (NEG)
Teufelsberg Devils (STL) 1-0 Rogerton AIK

IIHC Group Stage Matchday 1
Brady City Darmenians 0-0 (1-2 SO) Krerough Nailers (KAN)
Murbley Moon Landers (ISBJ) 2–1 Brham BK
Friday, October 17, 2042
Eau Claire Jets IF 8–2 Palerma Pharaohs
Vogler City HC 2–6 Chuckio HC
Chippewa Steel 3–4 Liverpool Lakers
Chippewa Falls Black Hawks 5–0 Pisuvar Polar Bears
Eric City HF 3–2 Brady City Darmenians
Buckingham Blue Arrows 4–2 Tempala Tundra Foxes
Brham BK 4–0 Kingsville Kingfishers
Berbari Broncos 1–6 Scott City Oilers
HC Cotdelapomais 5–4 Hendricks City Huskies
Augusta Avengers 3–1 Huntington Huntsmen
Darmen City Flames 3–4 Tim City Orcas
Springfield Sabres 2–2 (3–2 OT) Mansfield Maroons
Altoona IS 4–3 Johnho HC
Tilden HC 2–1 Upper Township Unicorns
Sterling City Centurions 4–2 Rogerton AIK

Saturday, October 18, 2042
Upper Township Unicorns 3–1 Sterling City Centurions
Johnho HC 2–3 Tilden HC
Mansfield Maroons 3–5 Altoona IS
Tim City Orcas 3–1 Springfield Sabres
Huntington Huntsmen 1–5 Darmen City Flames
Hendricks City Huskies 0–1 Augusta Avengers
Scott City Oilers 5–4 HC Cotdelapomais
Kingsville Kingfishers 2–5 Berbari Broncos
Tempala Tundra Foxes 1–3 Brham BK
Brady City Darmenians 5–1 Buckingham Blue Arrows
Pisuvar Polar Bears 2–3 Eric City HF
Liverpool Lakers 1–1 (2–1 OT) Chippewa Falls Black Hawks
Chuckio HC 4–1 Chippewa Steel
Palerma Pharaohs 0–4 Vogler City HC
Romanopolis IK 4–3 Eau Claire Jets IF

Monday, October 20, 2042
Vogler City HC 4–1 Romanopolis IK
Chippewa Steel 1–2 Palerma Pharaohs
Chippewa Falls Black Hawks 5–3 Chuckio HC
Eric City HF 1–4 Liverpool Lakers
Buckingham Blue Arrows 5–1 Pisuvar Polar Bears
Brham BK 2–3 Brady City Darmenians
Berbari Broncos 2–5 Tempala Tundra Foxes
HC Cotdelapomais 6–0 Kingsville Kingfishers
Augusta Avengers 0–3 Scott City Oilers
Darmen City Flames 8–2 Hendricks City Huskies
Springfield Sabres 5–0 Huntington Huntsmen
Altoona IS 3–4 Tim City Orcas
Tilden HC 1–1 (2–1 OT) Mansfield Maroons
Sterling City Centurions 6–0 Johnho HC
Rogerton AIK 5–2 Upper Township Unicorns
Wednesday, October 22, 2042
HCL First Qualifying Round Leg 2
Ciavno Jackals (NEG) 2-2 Darmen City Flames
Rogerton AIK 0-0 Teufelsberg Devils (STL)

IIHC Group Stage Matchday 2
Brady City Darmenians 1-0 Fyre Ice-Bombs (QAS)
Naprzod Ozorkow (UAR) 0-3 Brham BK
Friday, October 24, 2042
Johnho HC 0–4 Rogerton AIK
Mansfield Maroons 3–3 (3–4 OT) Sterling City Centurions
Tim City Orcas 3–0 Tilden HC
Huntington Huntsmen 1–3 Altoona IS
Hendricks City Huskies 4–2 Springfield Sabres
Scott City Oilers 4–2 Darmen City Flames
Kingsville Kingfishers 2–3 Augusta Avengers
Tempala Tundra Foxes 4–2 HC Cotdelapomais
Brady City Darmenians 5–1 Berbari Broncos
Pisuvar Polar Bears 0–3 Brham BK
Liverpool Lakers 5–1 Buckingham Blue Arrows
Chuckio HC 2–2 (3–2 OT) Eric City HF
Palerma Pharaohs 3–3 (3–4 OT) Chippewa Falls Black Hawks
Romanopolis IK 0–3 Chippewa Steel
Eau Claire Jets IF 5–2 Vogler City HC

Saturday, October 25, 2042
Chippewa Steel 3–5 Eau Claire Jets IF
Chippewa Falls Black Hawks 3–1 Romanopolis IK
Eric City HF 7–0 Palerma Pharaohs
Buckingham Blue Arrows 3–5 Chuckio HC
Brham BK 3–5 Liverpool Lakers
Berbari Broncos 1–3 Pisuvar Polar Bears
HC Cotdelapomais 1–1 (1–2 OT) Brady City Darmenians
Augusta Avengers 4–3 Tempala Tundra Foxes
Darmen City Flames 5–1 Kingsville Kingfishers
Springfield Sabres 1–1 (1–2 OT) Scott City Oilers
Altoona IS 6–1 Hendricks City Huskies
Tilden HC 2–2 (2–3 OT) Huntington Huntsmen
Sterling City Centurions 2–3 Tim City Orcas
Rogerton AIK 3–4 Mansfield Maroons
Upper Township Unicorns 2–3 Johnho HC

Monday, October 27, 2042
Mansfield Maroons 3–2 Upper Township Unicorns
Tim City Orcas 8–3 Rogerton AIK
Huntington Huntsmen 2–4 Sterling City Centurions
Hendricks City Huskies 2–4 Tilden HC
Scott City Oilers 0–3 Altoona IS
Kingsville Kingfishers 2–2 (3–2 OT) Springfield Sabres
Tempala Tundra Foxes 3–6 Darmen City Flames
Brady City Darmenians 7–0 Augusta Avengers
Pisuvar Polar Bears 3–6 HC Cotdelapomais
Liverpool Lakers 4–1 Berbari Broncos
Chuckio HC 5–1 Brham BK
Palerma Pharaohs 4–3 Buckingham Blue Arrows
Romanopolis IK 3–2 Eric City HF
Eau Claire Jets IF 3–2 Chippewa Falls Black Hawks
Vogler City HC 2–2 (3–2 OT) Chippewa Steel
Wednesday, October 29, 2042
Birds of Prey (LAN) 0-2 Brady City Darmenians
Brham BK 0-2 Straudum Ice (KOR)
Friday, October 31, 2042
Chippewa Falls Black Hawks 3–1 Vogler City HC
Eric City HF 2–2 (3–2 OT) Eau Claire Jets IF
Buckingham Blue Arrows 1–5 Romanopolis IK
Brham BK 5–1 Palerma Pharaohs
Berbari Broncos 2–4 Chuckio HC
HC Cotdelapomais 3–4 Liverpool Lakers
Augusta Avengers 2–1 Pisuvar Polar Bears
Darmen City Flames 2–3 Brady City Darmenians
Springfield Sabres 1–0 Tempala Tundra Foxes
Altoona IS 7–1 Kingsville Kingfishers
Tilden HC 1–4 Scott City Oilers
Sterling City Centurions 3–0 Hendricks City Huskies
Rogerton AIK 2–2 (3–2 OT) Huntington Huntsmen
Upper Township Unicorns 3–2 Tim City Orcas
Johnho HC 3–2 Mansfield Maroons

Saturday, November 1, 2042
Tim City Orcas 3–1 Johnho HC
Huntington Huntsmen 3–2 Upper Township Unicorns
Hendricks City Huskies 2–3 Rogerton AIK
Scott City Oilers 4–5 Sterling City Centurions
Kingsville Kingfishers 1–1 (1–2 OT) Tilden HC
Tempala Tundra Foxes 4–4 (4–5 OT) Altoona IS
Brady City Darmenians 4–4 (5–4 OT) Springfield Sabres
Pisuvar Polar Bears 0–4 Darmen City Flames
Liverpool Lakers 5–2 Augusta Avengers
Chuckio HC 1–3 HC Cotdelapomais
Palerma Pharaohs 4–2 Berbari Broncos
Romanopolis IK 5–4 Brham BK
Eau Claire Jets IF 4–2 Buckingham Blue Arrows
Vogler City HC 3–1 Eric City HF
Chippewa Steel 3–1 Chippewa Falls Black Hawks

Monday, November 3, 2042
Eric City HF 5–2 Chippewa Steel
Buckingham Blue Arrows 3–2 Vogler City HC
Brham BK 5–3 Eau Claire Jets IF
Berbari Broncos 0–5 Romanopolis IK
HC Cotdelapomais 6–3 Palerma Pharaohs
Augusta Avengers 0–1 Chuckio HC
Darmen City Flames 4–1 Liverpool Lakers
Springfield Sabres 4–5 Pisuvar Polar Bears
Altoona IS 1–3 Brady City Darmenians
Tilden HC 4–1 Tempala Tundra Foxes
Sterling City Centurions 6–0 Kingsville Kingfishers
Rogerton AIK 6–2 Scott City Oilers
Upper Township Unicorns 3–3 (4–3 OT) Hendricks City Huskies
Johnho HC 4–1 Huntington Huntsmen
Mansfield Maroons 1–3 Tim City Orcas
Wednesday, November 5, 2042
Krerough Nailers (KAN) 0-2 Brady City Darmenians
Brham BK 0-1 Murbley Moon Landers (ISBJ)
Friday, November 7, 2042
Huntington Huntsmen 3–3 (3–4 OT) Mansfield Maroons
Hendricks City Huskies 1–2 Johnho HC
Scott City Oilers 4–1 Upper Township Unicorns
Kingsville Kingfishers 2–3 Rogerton AIK
Tempala Tundra Foxes 3–2 Sterling City Centurions
Brady City Darmenians 3–2 Tilden HC
Pisuvar Polar Bears 1–4 Altoona IS
Liverpool Lakers 4–4 (5–4 OT) Springfield Sabres
Chuckio HC 5–1 Darmen City Flames
Palerma Pharaohs 4–1 Augusta Avengers
Romanopolis IK 2–1 HC Cotdelapomais
Eau Claire Jets IF 5–0 Berbari Broncos
Vogler City HC 0–1 Brham BK
Chippewa Steel 5–3 Buckingham Blue Arrows
Chippewa Falls Black Hawks 4–3 Eric City HF

Saturday, November 8, 2042
Buckingham Blue Arrows 1–4 Chippewa Falls Black Hawks
Brham BK 4–2 Chippewa Steel
Berbari Broncos 2–5 Vogler City HC
HC Cotdelapomais 2–1 Eau Claire Jets IF
Augusta Avengers 2–3 Romanopolis IK
Darmen City Flames 6–1 Palerma Pharaohs
Springfield Sabres 1–4 Chuckio HC
Altoona IS 3–3 (4–3 OT) Liverpool Lakers
Tilden HC 4–3 Pisuvar Polar Bears
Sterling City Centurions 4–3 Brady City Darmenians
Rogerton AIK 2–1 Tempala Tundra Foxes
Upper Township Unicorns 1–4 Kingsville Kingfishers
Johnho HC 3–3 (4–3 OT) Scott City Oilers
Mansfield Maroons 1–2 Hendricks City Huskies
Tim City Orcas 5–1 Huntington Huntsmen

Monday, November 10, 2042
Hendricks City Huskies 4–7 Tim City Orcas
Scott City Oilers 7–2 Mansfield Maroons
Kingsville Kingfishers 4–2 Johnho HC
Tempala Tundra Foxes 4–2 Upper Township Unicorns
Brady City Darmenians 2–4 Rogerton AIK
Pisuvar Polar Bears 0–3 Sterling City Centurions
Liverpool Lakers 4–3 Tilden HC
Chuckio HC 5–2 Altoona IS
Palerma Pharaohs 3–4 Springfield Sabres
Romanopolis IK 5–1 Darmen City Flames
Eau Claire Jets IF 0–0 (1–0 OT) Augusta Avengers
Vogler City HC 4–2 HC Cotdelapomais
Chippewa Steel 3–6 Berbari Broncos
Chippewa Falls Black Hawks 5–3 Brham BK
Eric City HF 3–3 (3–4 OT) Buckingham Blue Arrows
Wednesday, November 12, 2042
Fyre Ice-Bombs (QAS) 1-0 Brady City Darmenians
Brham BK 0-1 Naprzod Ozorkow (UAR)
Friday, November 14, 2042
Brham BK 5–1 Eric City HF
Berbari Broncos 2–4 Chippewa Falls Black Hawks
HC Cotdelapomais 4–3 Chippewa Steel
Augusta Avengers 3–1 Vogler City HC
Darmen City Flames 6–3 Eau Claire Jets IF
Springfield Sabres 2–5 Romanopolis IK
Altoona IS 3–1 Palerma Pharaohs
Tilden HC 1–7 Chuckio HC
Sterling City Centurions 2–5 Liverpool Lakers
Rogerton AIK 5–0 Pisuvar Polar Bears
Upper Township Unicorns 1–4 Brady City Darmenians
Johnho HC 2–5 Tempala Tundra Foxes
Mansfield Maroons 3–1 Kingsville Kingfishers
Tim City Orcas 4–5 Scott City Oilers
Huntington Huntsmen 3–6 Hendricks City Huskies

Saturday, November 15, 2042
Scott City Oilers 5–1 Huntington Huntsmen
Kingsville Kingfishers 5–2 Tim City Orcas
Tempala Tundra Foxes 3–4 Mansfield Maroons
Brady City Darmenians 3–0 Johnho HC
Pisuvar Polar Bears 3–5 Upper Township Unicorns
Liverpool Lakers 1–0 Rogerton AIK
Chuckio HC 7–3 Sterling City Centurions
Palerma Pharaohs 2–1 Tilden HC
Romanopolis IK 2–1 Altoona IS
Eau Claire Jets IF 2–2 (3–2 OT) Springfield Sabres
Vogler City HC 5–2 Darmen City Flames
Chippewa Steel 4–2 Augusta Avengers
Chippewa Falls Black Hawks 6–3 HC Cotdelapomais
Eric City HF 4–0 Berbari Broncos
Buckingham Blue Arrows 5–2 Brham BK

Monday, November 17, 2042
Berbari Broncos 2–1 Buckingham Blue Arrows
HC Cotdelapomais 1–2 Eric City HF
Augusta Avengers 0–1 Chippewa Falls Black Hawks
Darmen City Flames 4–2 Chippewa Steel
Springfield Sabres 0–5 Vogler City HC
Altoona IS 1–5 Eau Claire Jets IF
Tilden HC 4–3 Romanopolis IK
Sterling City Centurions 3–2 Palerma Pharaohs
Rogerton AIK 3–1 Chuckio HC
Upper Township Unicorns 1–3 Liverpool Lakers
Johnho HC 2–1 Pisuvar Polar Bears
Mansfield Maroons 2–5 Brady City Darmenians
Tim City Orcas 2–2 (3–2 OT) Tempala Tundra Foxes
Huntington Huntsmen 5–7 Kingsville Kingfishers
Hendricks City Huskies 1–0 Scott City Oilers
Wednesday, November 19, 2042
Brady City Darmenians 1-2 Birds of Prey (LAN)
Straudum Ice (KOR) 0-1 Brham BK
Friday, November 21, 2042
Kingsville Kingfishers 1–2 Hendricks City Huskies
Tempala Tundra Foxes 2–2 (3–2 OT) Huntington Huntsmen
Brady City Darmenians 2–7 Tim City Orcas
Pisuvar Polar Bears 6–4 Mansfield Maroons
Liverpool Lakers 6–2 Johnho HC
Chuckio HC 4–1 Upper Township Unicorns
Palerma Pharaohs 3–3 (3–4 OT) Rogerton AIK
Romanopolis IK 4–2 Sterling City Centurions
Eau Claire Jets IF 11–4 Tilden HC
Vogler City HC 6–1 Altoona IS
Chippewa Steel 2–1 Springfield Sabres
Chippewa Falls Black Hawks 0–5 Darmen City Flames
Eric City HF 2–2 (3–2 OT) Augusta Avengers
Buckingham Blue Arrows 0–2 HC Cotdelapomais
Brham BK 4–2 Berbari Broncos

Saturday, November 22, 2042
HC Cotdelapomais 3–2 Brham BK
Augusta Avengers 2–1 Buckingham Blue Arrows
Darmen City Flames 0–3 Eric City HF
Springfield Sabres 1–4 Chippewa Falls Black Hawks
Altoona IS 3–1 Chippewa Steel
Tilden HC 4–2 Vogler City HC
Sterling City Centurions 9–3 Eau Claire Jets IF
Rogerton AIK 3–0 Romanopolis IK
Upper Township Unicorns 5–2 Palerma Pharaohs
Johnho HC 4–5 Chuckio HC
Mansfield Maroons 3–5 Liverpool Lakers
Tim City Orcas 6–0 Pisuvar Polar Bears
Huntington Huntsmen 2–5 Brady City Darmenians
Hendricks City Huskies 4–3 Tempala Tundra Foxes
Scott City Oilers 2–0 Kingsville Kingfishers

Saturday, November 29, 2042
Tempala Tundra Foxes 0–0 (1–0 OT) Scott City Oilers
Brady City Darmenians 2–1 Hendricks City Huskies
Pisuvar Polar Bears 5–3 Huntington Huntsmen
Liverpool Lakers 3–6 Tim City Orcas
Chuckio HC 4–1 Mansfield Maroons
Palerma Pharaohs 2–3 Johnho HC
Romanopolis IK 7–1 Upper Township Unicorns
Eau Claire Jets IF 3–0 Rogerton AIK
Vogler City HC 3–1 Sterling City Centurions
Chippewa Steel 4–3 Tilden HC
Chippewa Falls Black Hawks 5–3 Altoona IS
Eric City HF 6–2 Springfield Sabres
Buckingham Blue Arrows 4–3 Darmen City Flames
Brham BK 4–2 Augusta Avengers
Berbari Broncos 1–2 HC Cotdelapomais

Monday, December 1, 2042
Berbari Broncos 2–4 Augusta Avengers
Brham BK 2–4 Darmen City Flames
Buckingham Blue Arrows 3–0 Springfield Sabres
Eric City HF 3–5 Altoona IS
Chippewa Falls Black Hawks 4–1 Tilden HC
Chippewa Steel 3–5 Sterling City Centurions
Vogler City HC 5–4 Rogerton AIK
Eau Claire Jets IF 5–2 Upper Township Unicorns
Romanopolis IK 5–2 Johnho HC
Palerma Pharaohs 1–7 Mansfield Maroons
Chuckio HC 4–2 Tim City Orcas
Liverpool Lakers 8–0 Huntington Huntsmen
Pisuvar Polar Bears 1–2 Hendricks City Huskies
Brady City Darmenians 1–4 Scott City Oilers
Tempala Tundra Foxes 5–4 Kingsville Kingfishers

Friday, December 5, 2042
Kingsville Kingfishers 1–7 Brady City Darmenians
Scott City Oilers 2–2 (3–2 OT) Pisuvar Polar Bears
Hendricks City Huskies 0–3 Liverpool Lakers
Huntington Huntsmen 0–2 Chuckio HC
Tim City Orcas 2–3 Palerma Pharaohs
Mansfield Maroons 5–3 Romanopolis IK
Johnho HC 3–3 (4–3 OT) Eau Claire Jets IF
Upper Township Unicorns 3–4 Vogler City HC
Rogerton AIK 6–1 Chippewa Steel
Sterling City Centurions 4–1 Chippewa Falls Black Hawks
Tilden HC 5–0 Eric City HF
Altoona IS 6–0 Buckingham Blue Arrows
Springfield Sabres 5–4 Brham BK
Darmen City Flames 4–1 Berbari Broncos
Augusta Avengers 2–3 HC Cotdelapomais

Saturday, December 6, 2042
HC Cotdelapomais 1–3 Darmen City Flames
Berbari Broncos 4–1 Springfield Sabres
Brham BK 5–3 Altoona IS
Buckingham Blue Arrows 5–5 (6–5 OT) Tilden HC
Eric City HF 3–1 Sterling City Centurions
Chippewa Falls Black Hawks 2–3 Rogerton AIK
Chippewa Steel 2–1 Upper Township Unicorns
Vogler City HC 3–1 Johnho HC
Eau Claire Jets IF 10–3 Mansfield Maroons
Romanopolis IK 2–3 Tim City Orcas
Palerma Pharaohs 6–2 Huntington Huntsmen
Chuckio HC 5–1 Hendricks City Huskies
Liverpool Lakers 3–0 Scott City Oilers
Pisuvar Polar Bears 5–2 Kingsville Kingfishers
Brady City Darmenians 3–0 Tempala Tundra Foxes

Monday, December 8, 2042
Tempala Tundra Foxes 0–1 Pisuvar Polar Bears
Kingsville Kingfishers 5–2 Liverpool Lakers
Scott City Oilers 1–2 Chuckio HC
Hendricks City Huskies 2–2 (3–2 OT) Palerma Pharaohs
Huntington Huntsmen 1–5 Romanopolis IK
Tim City Orcas 4–2 Eau Claire Jets IF
Mansfield Maroons 4–1 Vogler City HC
Johnho HC 3–5 Chippewa Steel
Upper Township Unicorns 1–4 Chippewa Falls Black Hawks
Rogerton AIK 3–3 (4–3 OT) Eric City HF
Sterling City Centurions 4–0 Buckingham Blue Arrows
Tilden HC 2–2 (3–2 OT) Brham BK
Altoona IS 3–1 Berbari Broncos
Springfield Sabres 3–1 HC Cotdelapomais
Darmen City Flames 4–3 Augusta Avengers

Friday, December 12, 2042
Augusta Avengers 1–3 Springfield Sabres
HC Cotdelapomais 4–4 (5–4 OT) Altoona IS
Berbari Broncos 1–7 Tilden HC
Brham BK 2–4 Sterling City Centurions
Buckingham Blue Arrows 2–8 Rogerton AIK
Eric City HF 3–3 (4–3 OT) Upper Township Unicorns
Chippewa Falls Black Hawks 3–0 Johnho HC
Chippewa Steel 3–7 Mansfield Maroons
Vogler City HC 4–7 Tim City Orcas
Eau Claire Jets IF 10–0 Huntington Huntsmen
Romanopolis IK 3–2 Hendricks City Huskies
Palerma Pharaohs 3–3 (3–4 OT) Scott City Oilers
Chuckio HC 1–1 (2–1 OT) Kingsville Kingfishers
Liverpool Lakers 6–0 Tempala Tundra Foxes
Pisuvar Polar Bears 1–4 Brady City Darmenians

Saturday, December 13, 2042
Brady City Darmenians 2–1 Liverpool Lakers
Tempala Tundra Foxes 2–4 Chuckio HC
Kingsville Kingfishers 2–3 Palerma Pharaohs
Scott City Oilers 1–6 Romanopolis IK
Hendricks City Huskies 3–3 (3–4 OT) Eau Claire Jets IF
Huntington Huntsmen 2–0 Vogler City HC
Tim City Orcas 3–1 Chippewa Steel
Mansfield Maroons 3–3 (3–4 OT) Chippewa Falls Black Hawks
Johnho HC 2–7 Eric City HF
Upper Township Unicorns 6–2 Buckingham Blue Arrows
Rogerton AIK 2–4 Brham BK
Sterling City Centurions 3–4 Berbari Broncos
Tilden HC 2–2 (3–2 OT) HC Cotdelapomais
Altoona IS 6–1 Augusta Avengers
Springfield Sabres 2–6 Darmen City Flames

Monday, December 15, 2042
Darmen City Flames 5–2 Altoona IS
Augusta Avengers 1–1 (1–2 OT) Tilden HC
HC Cotdelapomais 3–3 (4–3 OT) Sterling City Centurions
Berbari Broncos 3–6 Rogerton AIK
Brham BK 5–1 Upper Township Unicorns
Buckingham Blue Arrows 3–5 Johnho HC
Eric City HF 2–1 Mansfield Maroons
Chippewa Falls Black Hawks 1–4 Tim City Orcas
Chippewa Steel 2–4 Huntington Huntsmen
Vogler City HC 7–1 Hendricks City Huskies
Eau Claire Jets IF 4–3 Scott City Oilers
Romanopolis IK 2–2 (2–3 OT) Kingsville Kingfishers
Palerma Pharaohs 5–5 (6–5 OT) Tempala Tundra Foxes
Chuckio HC 1–0 Brady City Darmenians
Liverpool Lakers 3–2 Pisuvar Polar Bears

Friday, December 19, 2042
Pisuvar Polar Bears 0–6 Chuckio HC
Brady City Darmenians 5–0 Palerma Pharaohs
Tempala Tundra Foxes 1–3 Romanopolis IK
Kingsville Kingfishers 4–3 Eau Claire Jets IF
Scott City Oilers 1–4 Vogler City HC
Hendricks City Huskies 2–2 (2–3 OT) Chippewa Steel
Huntington Huntsmen 0–4 Chippewa Falls Black Hawks
Tim City Orcas 2–5 Eric City HF
Mansfield Maroons 9–3 Buckingham Blue Arrows
Johnho HC 2–3 Brham BK
Upper Township Unicorns 6–3 Berbari Broncos
Rogerton AIK 7–2 HC Cotdelapomais
Sterling City Centurions 5–1 Augusta Avengers
Tilden HC 5–5 (5–6 OT) Darmen City Flames
Altoona IS 4–1 Springfield Sabres

Saturday, December 20, 2042
Springfield Sabres 4–5 Tilden HC
Darmen City Flames 2–3 Sterling City Centurions
Augusta Avengers 2–0 Rogerton AIK
HC Cotdelapomais 1–3 Upper Township Unicorns
Berbari Broncos 1–9 Johnho HC
Brham BK 3–3 (4–3 OT) Mansfield Maroons
Buckingham Blue Arrows 6–2 Tim City Orcas
Eric City HF 4–0 Huntington Huntsmen
Chippewa Falls Black Hawks 1–2 Hendricks City Huskies
Chippewa Steel 5–2 Scott City Oilers
Vogler City HC 5–3 Kingsville Kingfishers
Eau Claire Jets IF 3–1 Tempala Tundra Foxes
Romanopolis IK 2–4 Brady City Darmenians
Palerma Pharaohs 2–4 Pisuvar Polar Bears
Chuckio HC 5–3 Liverpool Lakers

Monday, December 22, 2042
Liverpool Lakers 7–0 Palerma Pharaohs
Pisuvar Polar Bears 1–5 Romanopolis IK
Brady City Darmenians 6–0 Eau Claire Jets IF
Tempala Tundra Foxes 0–4 Vogler City HC
Kingsville Kingfishers 2–7 Chippewa Steel
Scott City Oilers 3–1 Chippewa Falls Black Hawks
Hendricks City Huskies 4–2 Eric City HF
Huntington Huntsmen 3–2 Buckingham Blue Arrows
Tim City Orcas 4–4 (5–4 OT) Brham BK
Mansfield Maroons 2–1 Berbari Broncos
Johnho HC 3–0 HC Cotdelapomais
Upper Township Unicorns 6–3 Augusta Avengers
Rogerton AIK 2–1 Darmen City Flames
Sterling City Centurions 5–1 Springfield Sabres
Tilden HC 2–2 (3–2 OT) Altoona IS

Friday, December 26, 2042
Altoona IS 4–5 Sterling City Centurions
Springfield Sabres 0–2 Rogerton AIK
Darmen City Flames 5–2 Upper Township Unicorns
Augusta Avengers 1–2 Johnho HC
HC Cotdelapomais 1–2 Mansfield Maroons
Berbari Broncos 1–4 Tim City Orcas
Brham BK 8–0 Huntington Huntsmen
Buckingham Blue Arrows 0–3 Hendricks City Huskies
Eric City HF 4–1 Scott City Oilers
Chippewa Falls Black Hawks 4–0 Kingsville Kingfishers
Chippewa Steel 2–1 Tempala Tundra Foxes
Vogler City HC 5–2 Brady City Darmenians
Eau Claire Jets IF 4–3 Pisuvar Polar Bears
Romanopolis IK 0–2 Liverpool Lakers
Palerma Pharaohs 3–3 (3–4 OT) Chuckio HC

Saturday, December 27, 2042
Chuckio HC 3–1 Romanopolis IK
Liverpool Lakers 3–5 Eau Claire Jets IF
Pisuvar Polar Bears 2–4 Vogler City HC
Brady City Darmenians 7–3 Chippewa Steel
Tempala Tundra Foxes 3–2 Chippewa Falls Black Hawks
Kingsville Kingfishers 4–1 Eric City HF
Scott City Oilers 5–1 Buckingham Blue Arrows
Hendricks City Huskies 2–1 Brham BK
Huntington Huntsmen 3–1 Berbari Broncos
Tim City Orcas 7–1 HC Cotdelapomais
Mansfield Maroons 4–1 Augusta Avengers
Johnho HC 4–1 Darmen City Flames
Upper Township Unicorns 2–3 Springfield Sabres
Rogerton AIK 7–5 Altoona IS
Sterling City Centurions 3–1 Tilden HC

Monday, December 29, 2042
Tilden HC 2–4 Rogerton AIK
Altoona IS 6–2 Upper Township Unicorns
Springfield Sabres 4–6 Johnho HC
Darmen City Flames 5–3 Mansfield Maroons
Augusta Avengers 3–3 (3–4 OT) Tim City Orcas
HC Cotdelapomais 8–0 Huntington Huntsmen
Berbari Broncos 7–8 Hendricks City Huskies
Brham BK 1–4 Scott City Oilers
Buckingham Blue Arrows 2–1 Kingsville Kingfishers
Eric City HF 8–0 Tempala Tundra Foxes
Chippewa Falls Black Hawks 4–3 Brady City Darmenians
Chippewa Steel 2–0 Pisuvar Polar Bears
Vogler City HC 5–2 Liverpool Lakers
Eau Claire Jets IF 6–3 Chuckio HC
Romanopolis IK 5–1 Palerma Pharaohs

Friday, January 2, 2043
Palerma Pharaohs 2–0 Eau Claire Jets IF
Chuckio HC 5–2 Vogler City HC
Liverpool Lakers 3–1 Chippewa Steel
Pisuvar Polar Bears 2–3 Chippewa Falls Black Hawks
Brady City Darmenians 5–1 Eric City HF
Tempala Tundra Foxes 2–4 Buckingham Blue Arrows
Kingsville Kingfishers 3–3 (3–4 OT) Brham BK
Scott City Oilers 2–1 Berbari Broncos
Hendricks City Huskies 2–5 HC Cotdelapomais
Huntington Huntsmen 2–3 Augusta Avengers
Tim City Orcas 0–0 (0–1 OT) Darmen City Flames
Mansfield Maroons 5–1 Springfield Sabres
Johnho HC 2–1 Altoona IS
Upper Township Unicorns 5–1 Tilden HC
Rogerton AIK 6–4 Sterling City Centurions

Saturday, January 3, 2043
Sterling City Centurions 3–1 Upper Township Unicorns
Tilden HC 3–4 Johnho HC
Altoona IS 1–1 (2–1 OT) Mansfield Maroons
Springfield Sabres 2–3 Tim City Orcas
Darmen City Flames 5–0 Huntington Huntsmen
Augusta Avengers 2–2 (2–3 OT) Hendricks City Huskies
HC Cotdelapomais 5–2 Scott City Oilers
Berbari Broncos 3–4 Kingsville Kingfishers
Brham BK 5–2 Tempala Tundra Foxes
Buckingham Blue Arrows 4–2 Brady City Darmenians
Eric City HF 6–5 Pisuvar Polar Bears
Chippewa Falls Black Hawks 3–4 Liverpool Lakers
Chippewa Steel 1–2 Chuckio HC
Vogler City HC 4–0 Palerma Pharaohs
Eau Claire Jets IF 4–5 Romanopolis IK

Monday, January 5, 2043
Romanopolis IK 3–3 (4–3 OT) Vogler City HC
Palerma Pharaohs 3–2 Chippewa Steel
Chuckio HC 4–0 Chippewa Falls Black Hawks
Liverpool Lakers 2–1 Eric City HF
Pisuvar Polar Bears 2–1 Buckingham Blue Arrows
Brady City Darmenians 5–3 Brham BK
Tempala Tundra Foxes 3–3 (3–4 OT) Berbari Broncos
Kingsville Kingfishers 4–0 HC Cotdelapomais
Scott City Oilers 3–1 Augusta Avengers
Hendricks City Huskies 2–4 Darmen City Flames
Huntington Huntsmen 3–6 Springfield Sabres
Tim City Orcas 2–2 (3–2 OT) Altoona IS
Mansfield Maroons 3–6 Tilden HC
Johnho HC 1–4 Sterling City Centurions
Upper Township Unicorns 1–4 Rogerton AIK

Wednesday, January 7, 2043
Rogerton AIK 0–0 (0–1 OT) Johnho HC
Sterling City Centurions 4–2 Mansfield Maroons
Tilden HC 5–3 Tim City Orcas
Altoona IS 8–2 Huntington Huntsmen
Springfield Sabres 6–3 Hendricks City Huskies
Darmen City Flames 3–1 Scott City Oilers
Augusta Avengers 2–5 Kingsville Kingfishers
HC Cotdelapomais 5–3 Tempala Tundra Foxes
Berbari Broncos 4–3 Brady City Darmenians
Brham BK 3–0 Pisuvar Polar Bears
Buckingham Blue Arrows 1–4 Liverpool Lakers
Eric City HF 2–2 (2–3 OT) Chuckio HC
Chippewa Falls Black Hawks 4–2 Palerma Pharaohs
Chippewa Steel 2–2 (3–2 OT) Romanopolis IK
Vogler City HC 4–3 Eau Claire Jets IF

Friday, January 9, 2043
Eau Claire Jets IF 4–1 Chippewa Steel
Romanopolis IK 1–2 Chippewa Falls Black Hawks
Palerma Pharaohs 1–8 Eric City HF
Chuckio HC 8–3 Buckingham Blue Arrows
Liverpool Lakers 4–2 Brham BK
Pisuvar Polar Bears 3–4 Berbari Broncos
Brady City Darmenians 9–2 HC Cotdelapomais
Tempala Tundra Foxes 2–2 (3–2 OT) Augusta Avengers
Kingsville Kingfishers 4–4 (5–4 OT) Darmen City Flames
Scott City Oilers 5–3 Springfield Sabres
Hendricks City Huskies 5–2 Altoona IS
Huntington Huntsmen 2–4 Tilden HC
Tim City Orcas 4–2 Sterling City Centurions
Mansfield Maroons 4–3 Rogerton AIK
Johnho HC 3–1 Upper Township Unicorns

Saturday, January 10, 2043
Upper Township Unicorns 1–2 Mansfield Maroons
Rogerton AIK 2–0 Tim City Orcas
Sterling City Centurions 2–4 Huntington Huntsmen
Tilden HC 2–1 Hendricks City Huskies
Altoona IS 2–3 Scott City Oilers
Springfield Sabres 6–1 Kingsville Kingfishers
Darmen City Flames 6–2 Tempala Tundra Foxes
Augusta Avengers 2–2 (3–2 OT) Brady City Darmenians
HC Cotdelapomais 6–1 Pisuvar Polar Bears
Berbari Broncos 4–3 Liverpool Lakers
Brham BK 1–4 Chuckio HC
Buckingham Blue Arrows 7–2 Palerma Pharaohs
Eric City HF 5–2 Romanopolis IK
Chippewa Falls Black Hawks 2–4 Eau Claire Jets IF
Chippewa Steel 4–3 Vogler City HC

Monday, January 12, 2043
Vogler City HC 1–5 Chippewa Falls Black Hawks
Eau Claire Jets IF 5–2 Eric City HF
Romanopolis IK 5–3 Buckingham Blue Arrows
Palerma Pharaohs 3–4 Brham BK
Chuckio HC 6–0 Berbari Broncos
Liverpool Lakers 4–1 HC Cotdelapomais
Pisuvar Polar Bears 7–1 Augusta Avengers
Brady City Darmenians 2–3 Darmen City Flames
Tempala Tundra Foxes 0–3 Springfield Sabres
Kingsville Kingfishers 1–3 Altoona IS
Scott City Oilers 5–3 Tilden HC
Hendricks City Huskies 3–2 Sterling City Centurions
Huntington Huntsmen 3–4 Rogerton AIK
Tim City Orcas 4–2 Upper Township Unicorns
Mansfield Maroons 2–2 (3–2 OT) Johnho HC
Wednesday, January 14, 2043
Southwest Makos (QAD) 6-1 Eau Claire Jets IF
Chuckio HC 0-0 Yeaddin HC (VIL)
Friday, January 16, 2043
Johnho HC 2–2 (3–2 OT) Tim City Orcas
Upper Township Unicorns 2–1 Huntington Huntsmen
Rogerton AIK 5–1 Hendricks City Huskies
Sterling City Centurions 6–0 Scott City Oilers
Tilden HC 7–1 Kingsville Kingfishers
Altoona IS 5–2 Tempala Tundra Foxes
Springfield Sabres 1–5 Brady City Darmenians
Darmen City Flames 4–1 Pisuvar Polar Bears
Augusta Avengers 2–2 (2–3 OT) Liverpool Lakers
HC Cotdelapomais 4–1 Chuckio HC
Berbari Broncos 1–0 Palerma Pharaohs
Brham BK 5–5 (6–5 OT) Romanopolis IK
Buckingham Blue Arrows 0–4 Eau Claire Jets IF
Eric City HF 4–3 Vogler City HC
Chippewa Falls Black Hawks 4–3 Chippewa Steel

Saturday, January 17, 2043
Chippewa Steel 3–3 (3–4 OT) Eric City HF
Vogler City HC 7–1 Buckingham Blue Arrows
Eau Claire Jets IF 4–5 Brham BK
Romanopolis IK 7–0 Berbari Broncos
Palerma Pharaohs 2–2 (3–2 OT) HC Cotdelapomais
Chuckio HC 6–1 Augusta Avengers
Liverpool Lakers 1–3 Darmen City Flames
Pisuvar Polar Bears 3–2 Springfield Sabres
Brady City Darmenians 6–2 Altoona IS
Tempala Tundra Foxes 2–1 Tilden HC
Kingsville Kingfishers 3–2 Sterling City Centurions
Scott City Oilers 4–2 Rogerton AIK
Hendricks City Huskies 3–4 Upper Township Unicorns
Huntington Huntsmen 1–1 (1–2 OT) Johnho HC
Tim City Orcas 5–1 Mansfield Maroons

Monday, January 19, 2043
Mansfield Maroons 5–1 Huntington Huntsmen
Johnho HC 4–3 Hendricks City Huskies
Upper Township Unicorns 1–2 Scott City Oilers
Rogerton AIK 6–6 (7–6 OT) Kingsville Kingfishers
Sterling City Centurions 6–0 Tempala Tundra Foxes
Tilden HC 2–3 Brady City Darmenians
Altoona IS 6–2 Pisuvar Polar Bears
Springfield Sabres 1–5 Liverpool Lakers
Darmen City Flames 5–1 Chuckio HC
Augusta Avengers 7–3 Palerma Pharaohs
HC Cotdelapomais 2–4 Romanopolis IK
Berbari Broncos 0–0 (0–1 OT) Eau Claire Jets IF
Brham BK 4–2 Vogler City HC
Buckingham Blue Arrows 2–3 Chippewa Steel
Eric City HF 1–4 Chippewa Falls Black Hawks
Wednesday, January 21, 2043
HK Dynamo Shebchetsik (MRC) 6-0 Eau Claire Jets IF
PT Hovikkära (SVJ) 10-3 Chuckio HC
All*Star Game
Saturday, January 24, 2043
Southern Conference 11-8 Northern Conference
Center-right Christian Democrat. Supporter of the Seattle Sounders.
Follow me on Twitter
Cup of Harmony 51 & Copa Rushmori 13 Champions!
World Baseball Classic 25 Champions! World Baseball Classic Hall of Fame Member!

Domestic Sports Newswire
Schiltzberg wrote:You should do a love stream on skype or something. That would be exciting.
Sanctaria wrote:
Frieden-und Freudenland wrote:Time to fund some public hair-design salons.

Totally read that wrong.

NSG Senate Gold

User avatar
Darmen
Negotiator
 
Posts: 6453
Founded: Jan 16, 2011
Compulsory Consumerist State

Postby Darmen » Mon Sep 16, 2019 6:03 pm

2042-43 Darmeni Ice Hockey League Season: Second Half

Wednesday, January 28, 2043
Eau Claire Jets IF 0-2 CASK Thorsborg (SVJ)
Chuckio HC 1-0 Geneve Talons (NEG)
Friday, January 30, 2043
Chippewa Falls Black Hawks 7–2 Buckingham Blue Arrows
Chippewa Steel 0–2 Brham BK
Vogler City HC 6–1 Berbari Broncos
Eau Claire Jets IF 2–1 HC Cotdelapomais
Romanopolis IK 4–0 Augusta Avengers
Palerma Pharaohs 4–4 (5–4 OT) Darmen City Flames
Chuckio HC 5–1 Springfield Sabres
Liverpool Lakers 5–4 Altoona IS
Pisuvar Polar Bears 2–3 Tilden HC
Brady City Darmenians 0–0 (0–1 OT) Sterling City Centurions
Tempala Tundra Foxes 4–5 Rogerton AIK
Kingsville Kingfishers 4–2 Upper Township Unicorns
Scott City Oilers 8–1 Johnho HC
Hendricks City Huskies 4–0 Mansfield Maroons
Huntington Huntsmen 2–5 Tim City Orcas

Saturday, January 31, 2043
Tim City Orcas 2–0 Hendricks City Huskies
Mansfield Maroons 3–0 Scott City Oilers
Johnho HC 6–0 Kingsville Kingfishers
Upper Township Unicorns 5–1 Tempala Tundra Foxes
Rogerton AIK 5–5 (6–5 OT) Brady City Darmenians
Sterling City Centurions 6–2 Pisuvar Polar Bears
Tilden HC 6–2 Liverpool Lakers
Altoona IS 4–5 Chuckio HC
Springfield Sabres 4–2 Palerma Pharaohs
Darmen City Flames 6–5 Romanopolis IK
Augusta Avengers 0–3 Eau Claire Jets IF
HC Cotdelapomais 5–4 Vogler City HC
Berbari Broncos 2–5 Chippewa Steel
Brham BK 3–2 Chippewa Falls Black Hawks
Buckingham Blue Arrows 1–3 Eric City HF

Monday, February 2, 2043
Eric City HF 6–4 Brham BK
Chippewa Falls Black Hawks 7–1 Berbari Broncos
Chippewa Steel 3–1 HC Cotdelapomais
Vogler City HC 4–0 Augusta Avengers
Eau Claire Jets IF 6–2 Darmen City Flames
Romanopolis IK 6–1 Springfield Sabres
Palerma Pharaohs 2–5 Altoona IS
Chuckio HC 6–0 Tilden HC
Liverpool Lakers 2–1 Sterling City Centurions
Pisuvar Polar Bears 2–2 (2–3 OT) Rogerton AIK
Brady City Darmenians 4–1 Upper Township Unicorns
Tempala Tundra Foxes 4–5 Johnho HC
Kingsville Kingfishers 1–2 Mansfield Maroons
Scott City Oilers 4–3 Tim City Orcas
Hendricks City Huskies 6–3 Huntington Huntsmen
Wednesday, February 4, 2043
Eau Claire Jets IF 3-4 Southwest Makos (QAD)
Yeaddin HC (VIL) 2-0 Chuckio HC
Friday, February 6, 2043
Huntington Huntsmen 3–3 (3–4 OT) Scott City Oilers
Tim City Orcas 3–2 Kingsville Kingfishers
Mansfield Maroons 7–0 Tempala Tundra Foxes
Johnho HC 2–3 Brady City Darmenians
Upper Township Unicorns 1–3 Pisuvar Polar Bears
Rogerton AIK 4–4 (5–4 OT) Liverpool Lakers
Sterling City Centurions 2–3 Chuckio HC
Tilden HC 4–0 Palerma Pharaohs
Altoona IS 1–1 (1–2 OT) Romanopolis IK
Springfield Sabres 1–1 (1–2 OT) Eau Claire Jets IF
Darmen City Flames 1–2 Vogler City HC
Augusta Avengers 3–4 Chippewa Steel
HC Cotdelapomais 2–1 Chippewa Falls Black Hawks
Berbari Broncos 3–2 Eric City HF
Brham BK 10–2 Buckingham Blue Arrows

Saturday, February 7, 2043
Buckingham Blue Arrows 3–2 Berbari Broncos
Eric City HF 2–0 HC Cotdelapomais
Chippewa Falls Black Hawks 4–1 Augusta Avengers
Chippewa Steel 1–4 Darmen City Flames
Vogler City HC 5–0 Springfield Sabres
Eau Claire Jets IF 4–4 (5–4 OT) Altoona IS
Romanopolis IK 3–1 Tilden HC
Palerma Pharaohs 0–3 Sterling City Centurions
Chuckio HC 5–1 Rogerton AIK
Liverpool Lakers 1–0 Upper Township Unicorns
Pisuvar Polar Bears 3–0 Johnho HC
Brady City Darmenians 2–2 (3–2 OT) Mansfield Maroons
Tempala Tundra Foxes 4–3 Tim City Orcas
Kingsville Kingfishers 2–0 Huntington Huntsmen
Scott City Oilers 4–2 Hendricks City Huskies

Monday, February 9, 2043
Hendricks City Huskies 5–3 Kingsville Kingfishers
Huntington Huntsmen 1–0 Tempala Tundra Foxes
Tim City Orcas 2–5 Brady City Darmenians
Mansfield Maroons 3–1 Pisuvar Polar Bears
Johnho HC 3–3 (4–3 OT) Liverpool Lakers
Upper Township Unicorns 2–3 Chuckio HC
Rogerton AIK 6–2 Palerma Pharaohs
Sterling City Centurions 5–2 Romanopolis IK
Tilden HC 3–5 Eau Claire Jets IF
Altoona IS 5–0 Vogler City HC
Springfield Sabres 2–6 Chippewa Steel
Darmen City Flames 4–1 Chippewa Falls Black Hawks
Augusta Avengers 2–5 Eric City HF
HC Cotdelapomais 2–1 Buckingham Blue Arrows
Berbari Broncos 5–5 (5–6 OT) Brham BK
Wednesday, February 11, 2043
Eau Claire Jets IF 1-1 HK Dynamo Shebchetsik (MRC)
Chuckio HC 0-3 PT Hovikkära (SVJ)
Friday, February 13, 2043
Brham BK 1–3 HC Cotdelapomais
Buckingham Blue Arrows 0–2 Augusta Avengers
Eric City HF 3–3 (3–4 OT) Darmen City Flames
Chippewa Falls Black Hawks 4–1 Springfield Sabres
Chippewa Steel 2–1 Altoona IS
Vogler City HC 2–4 Tilden HC
Eau Claire Jets IF 6–2 Sterling City Centurions
Romanopolis IK 0–3 Rogerton AIK
Palerma Pharaohs 2–2 (3–2 OT) Upper Township Unicorns
Chuckio HC 7–2 Johnho HC
Liverpool Lakers 4–3 Mansfield Maroons
Pisuvar Polar Bears 0–4 Tim City Orcas
Brady City Darmenians 8–1 Huntington Huntsmen
Tempala Tundra Foxes 5–2 Hendricks City Huskies
Kingsville Kingfishers 5–3 Scott City Oilers

Saturday, February 14, 2043
Scott City Oilers 3–0 Tempala Tundra Foxes
Hendricks City Huskies 3–7 Brady City Darmenians
Huntington Huntsmen 2–6 Pisuvar Polar Bears
Tim City Orcas 5–3 Liverpool Lakers
Mansfield Maroons 0–2 Chuckio HC
Johnho HC 5–3 Palerma Pharaohs
Upper Township Unicorns 0–3 Romanopolis IK
Rogerton AIK 0–2 Eau Claire Jets IF
Sterling City Centurions 4–3 Vogler City HC
Tilden HC 3–0 Chippewa Steel
Altoona IS 3–3 (4–3 OT) Chippewa Falls Black Hawks
Springfield Sabres 3–3 (3–4 OT) Eric City HF
Darmen City Flames 2–0 Buckingham Blue Arrows
Augusta Avengers 2–1 Brham BK
HC Cotdelapomais 6–3 Berbari Broncos

Monday, February 16, 2043
Springfield Sabres 1–5 Berbari Broncos
Brady City Darmenians 1–3 Eau Claire Jets IF
HC Cotdelapomais 3–2 Tim City Orcas
Upper Township Unicorns 4–4 (4–5 OT) Tilden HC
Chippewa Steel 5–4 Chippewa Falls Black Hawks
Huntington Huntsmen 2–1 Palerma Pharaohs
Darmen City Flames 5–2 Mansfield Maroons
Liverpool Lakers 6–4 Tempala Tundra Foxes
Rogerton AIK 5–2 Scott City Oilers
Sterling City Centurions 1–4 Altoona IS
Buckingham Blue Arrows 5–3 Kingsville Kingfishers
Johnho HC 5–1 Pisuvar Polar Bears
Romanopolis IK 3–2 Vogler City HC
Chuckio HC 5–1 Eric City HF
Hendricks City Huskies 3–1 Augusta Avengers
Wednesday, February 18, 2043
CASK Thorsborg (SVJ) 5-2 Eau Claire Jets IF
Geneve Talons (NEG) 0-2 Chuckio HC
Friday, February 20, 2043
Berbari Broncos 1–6 Tilden HC
Tim City Orcas 6–1 Upper Township Unicorns
Eau Claire Jets IF 4–1 HC Cotdelapomais
Springfield Sabres 1–3 Brady City Darmenians
Chippewa Falls Black Hawks 1–2 Tempala Tundra Foxes
Mansfield Maroons 4–1 Liverpool Lakers
Palerma Pharaohs 5–7 Darmen City Flames
Chippewa Steel 3–0 Huntington Huntsmen
Scott City Oilers 4–1 Pisuvar Polar Bears
Kingsville Kingfishers 3–3 (3–4 OT) Johnho HC
Altoona IS 3–0 Buckingham Blue Arrows
Rogerton AIK 1–0 Sterling City Centurions
Eric City HF 5–1 Hendricks City Huskies
Vogler City HC 2–4 Chuckio HC
Brham BK 2–1 Romanopolis IK

Saturday, February 21, 2043
Brady City Darmenians 2–2 (2–3 OT) Berbari Broncos
HC Cotdelapomais 4–2 Springfield Sabres
Upper Township Unicorns 1–5 Eau Claire Jets IF
Tilden HC 2–3 Tim City Orcas
Huntington Huntsmen 3–8 Chippewa Falls Black Hawks
Darmen City Flames 4–3 Chippewa Steel
Liverpool Lakers 6–0 Palerma Pharaohs
Tempala Tundra Foxes 3–5 Mansfield Maroons
Sterling City Centurions 3–3 (3–4 OT) Scott City Oilers
Buckingham Blue Arrows 2–4 Rogerton AIK
Johnho HC 2–2 (3–2 OT) Altoona IS
Pisuvar Polar Bears 4–5 Kingsville Kingfishers
Chuckio HC 5–4 Brham BK
Hendricks City Huskies 4–4 (4–5 OT) Vogler City HC
Augusta Avengers 1–6 Eric City HF

Monday, February 23, 2043
Berbari Broncos 4–1 Tim City Orcas
Eau Claire Jets IF 3–0 Tilden HC
Springfield Sabres 2–1 Upper Township Unicorns
Brady City Darmenians 4–1 HC Cotdelapomais
Chippewa Falls Black Hawks 3–0 Mansfield Maroons
Palerma Pharaohs 7–2 Tempala Tundra Foxes
Chippewa Steel 3–3 (4–3 OT) Liverpool Lakers
Huntington Huntsmen 0–5 Darmen City Flames
Scott City Oilers 4–2 Kingsville Kingfishers
Altoona IS 5–4 Pisuvar Polar Bears
Rogerton AIK 3–3 (4–3 OT) Johnho HC
Sterling City Centurions 4–0 Buckingham Blue Arrows
Vogler City HC 2–2 (2–3 OT) Augusta Avengers
Brham BK 2–2 (3–2 OT) Hendricks City Huskies
Romanopolis IK 4–3 Chuckio HC

Wednesday, February 25, 2043
HC Cotdelapomais 6–3 Berbari Broncos
Upper Township Unicorns 0–3 Brady City Darmenians
Tilden HC 3–1 Springfield Sabres
Tim City Orcas 4–5 Eau Claire Jets IF
Darmen City Flames 4–2 Chippewa Falls Black Hawks
Liverpool Lakers 7–2 Huntington Huntsmen
Tempala Tundra Foxes 2–2 (2–3 OT) Chippewa Steel
Mansfield Maroons 1–3 Palerma Pharaohs
Buckingham Blue Arrows 4–5 Scott City Oilers
Johnho HC 2–4 Sterling City Centurions
Pisuvar Polar Bears 3–8 Rogerton AIK
Kingsville Kingfishers 1–2 Altoona IS
Hendricks City Huskies 0–1 Romanopolis IK
Augusta Avengers 1–5 Brham BK
Eric City HF 1–2 Vogler City HC

Friday, February 27, 2043
Berbari Broncos 4–4 (4–5 OT) Eau Claire Jets IF
Springfield Sabres 0–2 Tim City Orcas
Brady City Darmenians 5–0 Tilden HC
HC Cotdelapomais 6–2 Upper Township Unicorns
Chippewa Falls Black Hawks 2–4 Palerma Pharaohs
Chippewa Steel 1–7 Mansfield Maroons
Huntington Huntsmen 4–3 Tempala Tundra Foxes
Darmen City Flames 6–2 Liverpool Lakers
Scott City Oilers 4–2 Altoona IS
Rogerton AIK 3–2 Kingsville Kingfishers
Sterling City Centurions 6–1 Pisuvar Polar Bears
Buckingham Blue Arrows 2–2 (3–2 OT) Johnho HC
Brham BK 6–3 Eric City HF
Romanopolis IK 3–2 Augusta Avengers
Chuckio HC 4–2 Hendricks City Huskies

Saturday, February 28, 2043
Upper Township Unicorns 4–5 Berbari Broncos
Tilden HC 4–1 HC Cotdelapomais
Tim City Orcas 1–3 Brady City Darmenians
Eau Claire Jets IF 7–2 Springfield Sabres
Liverpool Lakers 1–0 Chippewa Falls Black Hawks
Tempala Tundra Foxes 3–4 Darmen City Flames
Mansfield Maroons 6–2 Huntington Huntsmen
Palerma Pharaohs 2–5 Chippewa Steel
Johnho HC 4–2 Scott City Oilers
Pisuvar Polar Bears 1–3 Buckingham Blue Arrows
Kingsville Kingfishers 3–5 Sterling City Centurions
Altoona IS 2–1 Rogerton AIK
Augusta Avengers 1–7 Chuckio HC
Eric City HF 3–3 (4–3 OT) Romanopolis IK
Vogler City HC 2–6 Brham BK

Monday, March 2, 2043
Berbari Broncos 3–3 (4–3 OT) Springfield Sabres
Eau Claire Jets IF 3–3 (4–3 OT) Brady City Darmenians
Tim City Orcas 3–2 HC Cotdelapomais
Tilden HC 6–1 Upper Township Unicorns
Chippewa Falls Black Hawks 5–3 Chippewa Steel
Palerma Pharaohs 4–2 Huntington Huntsmen
Mansfield Maroons 3–5 Darmen City Flames
Tempala Tundra Foxes 1–5 Liverpool Lakers
Scott City Oilers 1–2 Rogerton AIK
Altoona IS 4–2 Sterling City Centurions
Kingsville Kingfishers 0–4 Buckingham Blue Arrows
Pisuvar Polar Bears 3–7 Johnho HC
Vogler City HC 3–2 Romanopolis IK
Eric City HF 1–1 (1–2 OT) Chuckio HC
Augusta Avengers 2–0 Hendricks City Huskies

Wednesday, March 4, 2043
Tilden HC 2–1 Berbari Broncos
Upper Township Unicorns 5–4 Tim City Orcas
HC Cotdelapomais 6–5 Eau Claire Jets IF
Brady City Darmenians 4–1 Springfield Sabres
Tempala Tundra Foxes 1–6 Chippewa Falls Black Hawks
Liverpool Lakers 4–2 Mansfield Maroons
Darmen City Flames 7–0 Palerma Pharaohs
Huntington Huntsmen 6–3 Chippewa Steel
Pisuvar Polar Bears 3–4 Scott City Oilers
Johnho HC 11–0 Kingsville Kingfishers
Buckingham Blue Arrows 4–4 (4–5 OT) Altoona IS
Sterling City Centurions 2–2 (2–3 OT) Rogerton AIK
Hendricks City Huskies 1–2 Eric City HF
Chuckio HC 3–1 Vogler City HC
Romanopolis IK 4–3 Brham BK

Friday, March 6, 2043
Berbari Broncos 1–3 Brady City Darmenians
Springfield Sabres 5–5 (6–5 OT) HC Cotdelapomais
Eau Claire Jets IF 2–3 Upper Township Unicorns
Tim City Orcas 6–1 Tilden HC
Chippewa Falls Black Hawks 3–0 Huntington Huntsmen
Chippewa Steel 2–1 Darmen City Flames
Palerma Pharaohs 4–3 Liverpool Lakers
Mansfield Maroons 3–0 Tempala Tundra Foxes
Scott City Oilers 3–3 (4–3 OT) Sterling City Centurions
Rogerton AIK 5–2 Buckingham Blue Arrows
Altoona IS 4–1 Johnho HC
Kingsville Kingfishers 3–2 Pisuvar Polar Bears
Brham BK 0–3 Chuckio HC
Vogler City HC 4–4 (5–4 OT) Hendricks City Huskies
Eric City HF 5–1 Augusta Avengers

Saturday, March 7, 2043
Tim City Orcas 5–0 Berbari Broncos
Tilden HC 2–3 Eau Claire Jets IF
Upper Township Unicorns 2–2 (3–2 OT) Springfield Sabres
HC Cotdelapomais 4–1 Brady City Darmenians
Mansfield Maroons 5–6 Chippewa Falls Black Hawks
Tempala Tundra Foxes 4–1 Palerma Pharaohs
Liverpool Lakers 4–1 Chippewa Steel
Darmen City Flames 7–1 Huntington Huntsmen
Kingsville Kingfishers 5–0 Scott City Oilers
Pisuvar Polar Bears 3–4 Altoona IS
Johnho HC 3–3 (3–4 OT) Rogerton AIK
Buckingham Blue Arrows 0–4 Sterling City Centurions
Augusta Avengers 2–3 Vogler City HC
Hendricks City Huskies 2–0 Brham BK
Chuckio HC 6–4 Romanopolis IK

Monday, March 9, 2043
Berbari Broncos 5–3 HC Cotdelapomais
Brady City Darmenians 8–1 Upper Township Unicorns
Springfield Sabres 1–5 Tilden HC
Eau Claire Jets IF 2–3 Tim City Orcas
Chippewa Falls Black Hawks 1–3 Darmen City Flames
Huntington Huntsmen 2–0 Liverpool Lakers
Chippewa Steel 6–0 Tempala Tundra Foxes
Palerma Pharaohs 3–3 (4–3 OT) Mansfield Maroons
Scott City Oilers 2–0 Buckingham Blue Arrows
Sterling City Centurions 5–2 Johnho HC
Rogerton AIK 5–1 Pisuvar Polar Bears
Altoona IS 6–2 Kingsville Kingfishers
Romanopolis IK 5–4 Hendricks City Huskies
Brham BK 2–2 (3–2 OT) Augusta Avengers
Vogler City HC 6–1 Eric City HF

Friday, March 13, 2043
Eau Claire Jets IF 8–0 Berbari Broncos
Tim City Orcas 7–3 Springfield Sabres
Tilden HC 1–4 Brady City Darmenians
Upper Township Unicorns 2–2 (2–3 OT) HC Cotdelapomais
Palerma Pharaohs 2–6 Chippewa Falls Black Hawks
Mansfield Maroons 3–3 (3–4 OT) Chippewa Steel
Tempala Tundra Foxes 2–3 Huntington Huntsmen
Liverpool Lakers 1–1 (1–2 OT) Darmen City Flames
Altoona IS 5–2 Scott City Oilers
Kingsville Kingfishers 3–4 Rogerton AIK
Pisuvar Polar Bears 4–2 Sterling City Centurions
Johnho HC 7–1 Buckingham Blue Arrows
Eric City HF 4–3 Brham BK
Augusta Avengers 1–3 Romanopolis IK
Hendricks City Huskies 0–3 Chuckio HC

Saturday, March 14, 2043
Berbari Broncos 5–4 Upper Township Unicorns
HC Cotdelapomais 3–0 Tilden HC
Brady City Darmenians 5–3 Tim City Orcas
Springfield Sabres 1–4 Eau Claire Jets IF
Chippewa Falls Black Hawks 3–3 (3–4 OT) Liverpool Lakers
Darmen City Flames 7–0 Tempala Tundra Foxes
Huntington Huntsmen 1–2 Mansfield Maroons
Chippewa Steel 10–0 Palerma Pharaohs
Scott City Oilers 7–4 Johnho HC
Buckingham Blue Arrows 5–1 Pisuvar Polar Bears
Sterling City Centurions 1–1 (2–1 OT) Kingsville Kingfishers
Rogerton AIK 6–0 Altoona IS
Chuckio HC 3–0 Augusta Avengers
Romanopolis IK 1–3 Eric City HF
Brham BK 3–0 Vogler City HC

Monday, March 16, 2043
Springfield Sabres 5–1 Berbari Broncos
Brady City Darmenians 6–1 Eau Claire Jets IF
HC Cotdelapomais 2–1 Tim City Orcas
Upper Township Unicorns 0–3 Tilden HC
Chippewa Steel 1–2 Chippewa Falls Black Hawks
Huntington Huntsmen 0–4 Palerma Pharaohs
Darmen City Flames 7–2 Mansfield Maroons
Liverpool Lakers 4–1 Tempala Tundra Foxes
Rogerton AIK 1–1 (1–2 OT) Scott City Oilers
Sterling City Centurions 6–2 Altoona IS
Buckingham Blue Arrows 3–3 (4–3 OT) Kingsville Kingfishers
Johnho HC 8–0 Pisuvar Polar Bears
Romanopolis IK 4–3 Vogler City HC
Chuckio HC 5–0 Eric City HF
Hendricks City Huskies 3–4 Augusta Avengers

Friday, March 20, 2043
Berbari Broncos 4–4 (4–5 OT) Tilden HC
Tim City Orcas 5–3 Upper Township Unicorns
Eau Claire Jets IF 3–0 HC Cotdelapomais
Springfield Sabres 0–6 Brady City Darmenians
Chippewa Falls Black Hawks 6–2 Tempala Tundra Foxes
Mansfield Maroons 4–3 Liverpool Lakers
Palerma Pharaohs 1–6 Darmen City Flames
Chippewa Steel 7–3 Huntington Huntsmen
Scott City Oilers 4–4 (5–4 OT) Pisuvar Polar Bears
Kingsville Kingfishers 1–1 (2–1 OT) Johnho HC
Altoona IS 6–2 Buckingham Blue Arrows
Rogerton AIK 3–3 (4–3 OT) Sterling City Centurions
Eric City HF 6–2 Hendricks City Huskies
Vogler City HC 1–3 Chuckio HC
Brham BK 3–1 Romanopolis IK

Saturday, March 21, 2043
Brady City Darmenians 8–2 Berbari Broncos
HC Cotdelapomais 9–2 Springfield Sabres
Upper Township Unicorns 1–1 (2–1 OT) Eau Claire Jets IF
Tilden HC 3–4 Tim City Orcas
Huntington Huntsmen 1–1 (2–1 OT) Chippewa Falls Black Hawks
Darmen City Flames 2–4 Chippewa Steel
Liverpool Lakers 4–1 Palerma Pharaohs
Tempala Tundra Foxes 2–2 (2–3 OT) Mansfield Maroons
Sterling City Centurions 3–1 Scott City Oilers
Buckingham Blue Arrows 1–5 Rogerton AIK
Johnho HC 2–1 Altoona IS
Pisuvar Polar Bears 2–2 (3–2 OT) Kingsville Kingfishers
Chuckio HC 5–2 Brham BK
Hendricks City Huskies 2–4 Vogler City HC
Augusta Avengers 3–4 Eric City HF

Monday, March 23, 2043
Berbari Broncos 1–3 Tim City Orcas
Eau Claire Jets IF 8–4 Tilden HC
Springfield Sabres 6–0 Upper Township Unicorns
Brady City Darmenians 2–2 (3–2 OT) HC Cotdelapomais
Chippewa Falls Black Hawks 6–2 Mansfield Maroons
Palerma Pharaohs 4–3 Tempala Tundra Foxes
Chippewa Steel 3–6 Liverpool Lakers
Huntington Huntsmen 5–1 Darmen City Flames
Scott City Oilers 4–1 Kingsville Kingfishers
Altoona IS 4–0 Pisuvar Polar Bears
Rogerton AIK 3–0 Johnho HC
Sterling City Centurions 2–2 (3–2 OT) Buckingham Blue Arrows
Vogler City HC 5–1 Augusta Avengers
Brham BK 6–3 Hendricks City Huskies
Romanopolis IK 0–1 Chuckio HC

Friday, March 27, 2043
HC Cotdelapomais 3–1 Berbari Broncos
Upper Township Unicorns 4–3 Brady City Darmenians
Tilden HC 9–3 Springfield Sabres
Tim City Orcas 5–0 Eau Claire Jets IF
Darmen City Flames 4–4 (5–4 OT) Chippewa Falls Black Hawks
Liverpool Lakers 2–1 Huntington Huntsmen
Tempala Tundra Foxes 6–6 (6–7 OT) Chippewa Steel
Mansfield Maroons 6–1 Palerma Pharaohs
Buckingham Blue Arrows 3–2 Scott City Oilers
Johnho HC 2–2 (3–2 OT) Sterling City Centurions
Pisuvar Polar Bears 1–3 Rogerton AIK
Kingsville Kingfishers 3–8 Altoona IS
Hendricks City Huskies 2–5 Romanopolis IK
Augusta Avengers 1–6 Brham BK
Eric City HF 2–0 Vogler City HC

Saturday, March 28, 2043
Berbari Broncos 2–2 (2–3 OT) Eau Claire Jets IF
Springfield Sabres 1–2 Tim City Orcas
Brady City Darmenians 3–0 Tilden HC
HC Cotdelapomais 5–0 Upper Township Unicorns
Chippewa Falls Black Hawks 7–0 Palerma Pharaohs
Chippewa Steel 5–3 Mansfield Maroons
Huntington Huntsmen 3–4 Tempala Tundra Foxes
Darmen City Flames 3–2 Liverpool Lakers
Scott City Oilers 4–4 (5–4 OT) Altoona IS
Rogerton AIK 5–2 Kingsville Kingfishers
Sterling City Centurions 7–1 Pisuvar Polar Bears
Buckingham Blue Arrows 1–2 Johnho HC
Brham BK 2–2 (3–2 OT) Eric City HF
Romanopolis IK 4–3 Augusta Avengers
Chuckio HC 2–0 Hendricks City Huskies

Monday, March 30, 2043
Upper Township Unicorns 2–1 Berbari Broncos
Tilden HC 1–3 HC Cotdelapomais
Tim City Orcas 4–4 (4–5 OT) Brady City Darmenians
Eau Claire Jets IF 6–3 Springfield Sabres
Liverpool Lakers 4–3 Chippewa Falls Black Hawks
Tempala Tundra Foxes 1–1 (1–2 OT) Darmen City Flames
Mansfield Maroons 5–0 Huntington Huntsmen
Palerma Pharaohs 4–1 Chippewa Steel
Johnho HC 3–3 (4–3 OT) Scott City Oilers
Pisuvar Polar Bears 4–2 Buckingham Blue Arrows
Kingsville Kingfishers 2–7 Sterling City Centurions
Altoona IS 1–2 Rogerton AIK
Augusta Avengers 1–6 Chuckio HC
Eric City HF 2–6 Romanopolis IK
Vogler City HC 3–5 Brham BK

Friday, April 3, 2043
Brady City Darmenians 0–4 Chuckio HC
Tim City Orcas 5–0 Romanopolis IK
Eau Claire Jets IF 2–1 Brham BK
HC Cotdelapomais 5–2 Eric City HF
Tilden HC 2–4 Vogler City HC
Berbari Broncos 2–5 Hendricks City Huskies
Upper Township Unicorns 2–6 Augusta Avengers

Saturday, April 4, 2043
Chuckio HC 6–4 Springfield Sabres
Romanopolis IK 2–2 (3–2 OT) Darmen City Flames
Brham BK 5–1 Liverpool Lakers
Eric City HF 2–4 Chippewa Falls Black Hawks
Vogler City HC 3–1 Mansfield Maroons
Hendricks City Huskies 2–4 Chippewa Steel
Augusta Avengers 2–4 Palerma Pharaohs

Monday, April 6, 2043
Tempala Tundra Foxes 1–2 Chuckio HC
Huntington Huntsmen 2–3 Romanopolis IK
Rogerton AIK 4–2 Brham BK
Sterling City Centurions 5–3 Eric City HF
Scott City Oilers 4–7 Vogler City HC
Altoona IS 6–1 Hendricks City Huskies
Johnho HC 3–0 Augusta Avengers

Saturday, April 11, 2043
Chuckio HC 6–3 Buckingham Blue Arrows
Romanopolis IK 5–3 Kingsville Kingfishers
Brham BK 3–1 Pisuvar Polar Bears
Vogler City HC 3–1 Eric City HF
Augusta Avengers 8–3 Hendricks City Huskies
DIHL Northern Conference-East Division GP   W   L   GF   GA   GD  Pts
1 Tim City Orcas 82 59 23 318 189 +129 118 Playoffs (2)
2 Brady City Darmenians 82 58 24 312 169 +143 116 Playoffs (3)
3 Eau Claire Jets IF 82 58 24 318 197 +121 116 Playoffs (4)
4 HC Cotdelapomais 82 43 39 245 237 +8 86 Wildcard (7)
5 Tilden HC 82 41 41 237 238 -1 82
6 Berbari Broncos 82 23 59 183 330 -147 46
7 Upper Township Unicorns 82 21 61 172 280 -108 42
8 Springfield Sabres 82 19 63 187 311 -124 38

DIHL Northern Conference-West Division GP W L GF GA GD Pts
1 Darmen City Flames 82 60 22 316 192 +124 120 Playoffs (1)
2 Liverpool Lakers 82 53 29 272 208 +64 106 Playoffs (5)
3 Chippewa Falls Black Hawks 82 48 34 265 197 +68 96 Playoffs (6)
4 Mansfield Maroons 82 41 41 260 241 +19 82 Wildcard (8)
5 Chippewa Steel 82 41 41 252 252 0 82
6 Palerma Pharaohs 82 28 54 192 321 -129 56
7 Tempala Tundra Foxes 82 20 62 174 299 -125 40
8 Huntington Huntsmen 82 19 63 156 328 -172 38

DIHL Southern Conference-East Division GP W L GF GA GD Pts
1 Rogerton AIK 82 63 19 295 181 +114 126 Playoffs (2)
2 Sterling City Centurions 82 52 30 292 186 +106 104 Playoffs (3)
3 Scott City Oilers 82 51 31 253 219 +34 102 Playoffs (4)
4 Altoona IS 82 48 34 287 225 +62 96 Wildcard (7)
5 Johnho HC 82 47 35 256 234 +22 94 Wildcard (8)
6 Buckingham Blue Arrows 82 27 55 192 306 -114 54
7 Kingsville Kingfishers 82 23 59 194 311 -117 46
8 Pisuvar Polar Bears 82 18 64 170 308 -138 36

DIHL Southern Conference-West Division GP W L GF GA GD Pts
1 Chuckio HC 82 74 8 325 138 +187 148 Playoffs (1)
2 Romanopolis IK 82 50 32 260 198 +62 100 Playoffs (5)
3 Brham BK 82 49 33 267 204 +63 98 Playoffs (6)
4 Vogler City HC 82 46 36 260 220 +40 92
5 Eric City HF 82 43 39 246 223 +23 86
6 Hendricks City Huskies 82 28 54 200 276 -76 56
7 Augusta Avengers 82 20 62 152 290 -138 40
Wednesday, April 22, 2043
Game 1
Darmen City Flames 7–3 Mansfield Maroons
Tim City Orcas 6–2 HC Cotdelapomais
Brady City Darmenians 3–3 (3–4 OT) Chippewa Falls Black Hawks
Eau Claire Jets IF 2–1 Liverpool Lakers
Chuckio HC 5–2 Johnho HC
Rogerton AIK 3–1 Altoona IS
Sterling City Centurions 4–3 Brham BK
Scott City Oilers 2–3 Romanopolis IK

Friday, April 24, 2043
Game 2
Darmen City Flames 8–3 Mansfield Maroons
Tim City Orcas 3–1 HC Cotdelapomais
Brady City Darmenians 4–3 Chippewa Falls Black Hawks
Eau Claire Jets IF 5–3 Liverpool Lakers
Chuckio HC 6–1 Johnho HC
Rogerton AIK 2–2 (3–2 OT) Altoona IS
Sterling City Centurions 5–3 Brham BK
Scott City Oilers 3–1 Romanopolis IK

Saturday, April 25, 2043
Game 3
Mansfield Maroons 3–3 (3–4 OT) Darmen City Flames
HC Cotdelapomais 2–3 Tim City Orcas
Chippewa Falls Black Hawks 4–2 Brady City Darmenians
Liverpool Lakers 5–2 Eau Claire Jets IF
Johnho HC 2–3 Chuckio HC
Altoona IS 3–4 Rogerton AIK
Brham BK 1–0 Sterling City Centurions
Romanopolis IK 3–2 Scott City Oilers

Monday, April 27, 2043
Game 4
Mansfield Maroons 0–5 Darmen City Flames
HC Cotdelapomais 1–1 (1–2 OT) Tim City Orcas
Chippewa Falls Black Hawks 3–0 Brady City Darmenians
Liverpool Lakers 4–4 (5–4 OT) Eau Claire Jets IF
Johnho HC 2–2 (2–3 OT) Chuckio HC
Altoona IS 4–2 Rogerton AIK
Brham BK 5–3 Sterling City Centurions
Romanopolis IK 1–3 Scott City Oilers

Darmen City Flames win series, 4-0
Tim City Orcas win series, 4-0
Chuckio HC win series, 4-0


Wednesday, April 29, 2043
Game 5
Brady City Darmenians 6–3 Chippewa Falls Black Hawks
Eau Claire Jets IF 4–3 Liverpool Lakers
Rogerton AIK 4–2 Altoona IS
Sterling City Centurions 3–2 Brham BK
Scott City Oilers 3–6 Romanopolis IK

Rogerton AIK win series, 4-1

Friday, May 1, 2043
Game 6
Chippewa Falls Black Hawks 1–6 Brady City Darmenians
Liverpool Lakers 3–3 (4–3 OT) Eau Claire Jets IF
Brham BK 1–0 Sterling City Centurions
Romanopolis IK 5–3 Scott City Oilers

Romanopolis IK win series, 4-2

Saturday, May 2, 2043
Game 7
Brady City Darmenians 1–3 Chippewa Falls Black Hawks
Eau Claire Jets IF 6–3 Liverpool Lakers
Sterling City Centurions 4–1 Brham BK

Chippewa Falls Black Hawks win series, 4-3
Eau Claire Jets IF win series, 4-3
Sterling City Centurions win series, 4-3
Monday, May 4, 2043
Game 1
Darmen City Flames 5–1 Chippewa Falls Black Hawks
Tim City Orcas 4–6 Eau Claire Jets IF
Chuckio HC 4–3 Romanopolis IK
Rogerton AIK 5–3 Sterling City Centurions

Wednesday, May 6, 2043
Game 2
Darmen City Flames 5–2 Chippewa Falls Black Hawks
Tim City Orcas 1–4 Eau Claire Jets IF
Chuckio HC 7–4 Romanopolis IK
Rogerton AIK 4–0 Sterling City Centurions

Friday, May 8, 2043
Game 3
Chippewa Falls Black Hawks 3–0 Darmen City Flames
Eau Claire Jets IF 6–1 Tim City Orcas
Romanopolis IK 2–3 Chuckio HC
Sterling City Centurions 5–1 Rogerton AIK

Saturday, May 9, 2043
Game 4
Chippewa Falls Black Hawks 2–2 (3–2 OT) Darmen City Flames
Eau Claire Jets IF 8–5 Tim City Orcas
Romanopolis IK 2–1 Chuckio HC
Sterling City Centurions 0–4 Rogerton AIK

Eau Claire Jets IF win series, 4-0

Monday, May 11, 2043
Game 5
Darmen City Flames 3–3 (3–4 OT) Chippewa Falls Black Hawks
Chuckio HC 3–2 Romanopolis IK
Rogerton AIK 5–2 Sterling City Centurions

Chuckio HC win series, 4-1
Rogerton AIK win series, 4-1


Wednesday, May 13, 2043
Game 6
Chippewa Falls Black Hawks 3–2 Darmen City Flames

Chippewa Falls Black Hawks win series, 4-2
Saturday, May 16, 2043
Game 1
Eau Claire Jets IF 5–1 Chippewa Falls Black Hawks
Chuckio HC 3–3 (4–3 OT) Rogerton AIK

Monday, May 18, 2043
Game 2
Eau Claire Jets IF 5–3 Chippewa Falls Black Hawks
Chuckio HC 4–2 Rogerton AIK

Wednesday, May 20, 2043
Game 3
Chippewa Falls Black Hawks 5–2 Eau Claire Jets IF
Rogerton AIK 5–1 Chuckio HC

Friday, May 22, 2043
Game 4
Chippewa Falls Black Hawks 3–3 (4–3 OT) Eau Claire Jets IF
Rogerton AIK 2–3 Chuckio HC

Saturday, May 23, 2043
Game 5
Eau Claire Jets IF 4–1 Chippewa Falls Black Hawks
Chuckio HC 5–2 Rogerton AIK

Chuckio HC win series, 4-1

Monday, May 25, 2043
Game 6
Chippewa Falls Black Hawks 5–4 Eau Claire Jets IF

Wednesday, May 27, 2043
Game 7
Eau Claire Jets IF 3–1 Chippewa Falls Black Hawks

Eau Claire Jets IF win series, 4-3
Friday, May 29, 2043
Game 1
Chuckio HC 5–2 Eau Claire Jets IF

Saturday, May 30, 2043
Game 2
Chuckio HC 3–2 Eau Claire Jets IF

Monday, June 1, 2043
Game 3
Eau Claire Jets IF 1–2 Chuckio HC

Wednesday, June 3, 2043
Game 4
Eau Claire Jets IF 5–2 Chuckio HC

Friday, June 5, 2043
Game 5
Chuckio HC 4–4 (5–4 OT) Eau Claire Jets IF

Chuckio HC win series, 4-1
Center-right Christian Democrat. Supporter of the Seattle Sounders.
Follow me on Twitter
Cup of Harmony 51 & Copa Rushmori 13 Champions!
World Baseball Classic 25 Champions! World Baseball Classic Hall of Fame Member!

Domestic Sports Newswire
Schiltzberg wrote:You should do a love stream on skype or something. That would be exciting.
Sanctaria wrote:
Frieden-und Freudenland wrote:Time to fund some public hair-design salons.

Totally read that wrong.

NSG Senate Gold

User avatar
Darmen
Negotiator
 
Posts: 6453
Founded: Jan 16, 2011
Compulsory Consumerist State

Postby Darmen » Mon Sep 16, 2019 9:37 pm

2041 Darmeni Football League Season

Note: The Palerma Cowboys relocated from Palerma to Eau Claire and were renamed the Northern Light Cowboys, retaining their Cowboys moniker. The Darmen City All*Stars swapped divisions with the Cowboys to maintain the league's geographical alignment, moving to the NFC West from the NFC North.
Friday, February 15, 2041
Playoff Round
Kingsville Kings (DAR) 6-9 Coastal Knights (SRX)

Friday, February 22, 2041
First Round
Rogerton FC '13 6-21 Jädde Brutes (COS)
Mayara Destroyers (KOR) 13-20 Sterling City Rams
CSKA Tiraspol (PDN) 14-20 Darmen City All*Stars

Friday, March 1, 2041
Second Round
Rheinburg Spartans (PDN) 13-20 Sterling City Rams
Darmen City All*Stars 14-31 Aerellen Explosions (KOR)

Friday, March 8, 2041
Quarterfinals
Markovsky Lumberjacks (AFT) 16-26 Sterling City Rams

Friday, March 15, 2041
Semifinals
Sterling City Rams 19-13 Lwanga Rhinos (BAN)

Friday, March 22, 2041
Final @ Stade sur la Baie, Aminey, Ko-oren
Sterling City Rams 21-18 Laborno Lions (SRX)
Friday, July 19, 2041
Northern Light Cowboys 22–16 Tempala Tigers
Chippewa Valley Predators 37–20 Huntington Hunters
Liverpool Legonians 16–10 Springfield Flyers
New Darmen Giants 3–6 Sterling City Rams
Scott City Metropolitans 13–3 Buckingham Broncos
Upper Township Panthers 20–27 Darmen City All*Stars
Brady City Lions 17–0 Tim City Shepherds
Eau Claire Crush 19–20 Oldtown O's
Pisuvar Eagles 15–44 Johnho Black Jackets
Augusta Mad Ants 7–21 Cleveland Suns
Chuckio Colts 23–6 Brham Steel
Nauti Nighthawks 13–17 Menomonie Thunderhawks
Kingsville Kings 16–17 High Point Wyverns
Romanopolis Romans 20–9 Rogerton FC '13
Super-Mare Nightmares 16–7 Portes Ava Sailors
Bloomer Bulldogs 19–17 Hendricks City Hound Dogs

Friday, July 26, 2041
Tempala Tigers 16–6 Oldtown O's
Tim City Shepherds 10–39 Eau Claire Crush
Darmen City All*Stars 30–3 Brady City Lions
Buckingham Broncos 13–16 Upper Township Panthers
Sterling City Rams 10–17 Scott City Metropolitans
Springfield Flyers 20–23 New Darmen Giants
Huntington Hunters 7–14 Liverpool Legonians
Northern Light Cowboys 26–7 Chippewa Valley Predators
Johnho Black Jackets 40–14 Hendricks City Hound Dogs
Portes Ava Sailors 3–26 Bloomer Bulldogs
Rogerton FC '13 40–3 Super-Mare Nightmares
High Point Wyverns 19–12 Romanopolis Romans
Menomonie Thunderhawks 24–10 Kingsville Kings
Brham Steel 30–20 Nauti Nighthawks
Cleveland Suns 17–20 Chuckio Colts
Pisuvar Eagles 23–27 Augusta Mad Ants

Friday, August 2, 2041
Chippewa Valley Predators 29–30 Tempala Tigers
Liverpool Legonians 30–7 Northern Light Cowboys
New Darmen Giants 20–13 Huntington Hunters
Scott City Metropolitans 0–16 Springfield Flyers
Upper Township Panthers 14–14 (20–14 OT) Sterling City Rams
Brady City Lions 16–13 Buckingham Broncos
Eau Claire Crush 27–24 Darmen City All*Stars
Oldtown O's 45–17 Tim City Shepherds
Augusta Mad Ants 13–21 Johnho Black Jackets
Chuckio Colts 13–9 Pisuvar Eagles
Nauti Nighthawks 27–17 Cleveland Suns
Kingsville Kings 3–10 Brham Steel
Romanopolis Romans 10–20 Menomonie Thunderhawks
Super-Mare Nightmares 27–34 High Point Wyverns
Bloomer Bulldogs 26–10 Rogerton FC '13
Hendricks City Hound Dogs 14–21 Portes Ava Sailors

Friday, August 9, 2041
Tempala Tigers 7–17 Tim City Shepherds
Darmen City All*Stars 30–26 Oldtown O's
Buckingham Broncos 10–24 Eau Claire Crush
Sterling City Rams 3–3 (6–13 OT) Brady City Lions
Springfield Flyers 26–24 Upper Township Panthers
Huntington Hunters 13–24 Scott City Metropolitans
Northern Light Cowboys 13–6 New Darmen Giants
Chippewa Valley Predators 37–26 Liverpool Legonians
Johnho Black Jackets 0–20 Portes Ava Sailors
Rogerton FC '13 31–7 Hendricks City Hound Dogs
High Point Wyverns 6–10 Bloomer Bulldogs
Menomonie Thunderhawks 23–20 Super-Mare Nightmares
Brham Steel 22–10 Romanopolis Romans
Cleveland Suns 10–13 Kingsville Kings
Pisuvar Eagles 26–6 Nauti Nighthawks
Augusta Mad Ants 14–19 Chuckio Colts

Friday, August 16, 2041
Liverpool Legonians 26–7 Tempala Tigers
New Darmen Giants 23–41 Chippewa Valley Predators
Scott City Metropolitans 31–7 Northern Light Cowboys
Upper Township Panthers 23–9 Huntington Hunters
Brady City Lions 10–10 (10–13 OT) Springfield Flyers
Eau Claire Crush 30–23 Sterling City Rams
Oldtown O's 26–9 Buckingham Broncos
Tim City Shepherds 14–21 Darmen City All*Stars
Chuckio Colts 24–21 Johnho Black Jackets
Nauti Nighthawks 26–17 Augusta Mad Ants
Kingsville Kings 6–17 Pisuvar Eagles
Romanopolis Romans 33–10 Cleveland Suns
Super-Mare Nightmares 27–23 Brham Steel
Bloomer Bulldogs 37–6 Menomonie Thunderhawks
Hendricks City Hound Dogs 12–13 High Point Wyverns
Portes Ava Sailors 19–47 Rogerton FC '13

Friday, August 23, 2041
Tempala Tigers 20–30 Darmen City All*Stars
Buckingham Broncos 3–0 Tim City Shepherds
Sterling City Rams 24–0 Oldtown O's
Springfield Flyers 19–33 Eau Claire Crush
Huntington Hunters 13–13 (20–13 OT) Brady City Lions
Northern Light Cowboys 33–13 Upper Township Panthers
Chippewa Valley Predators 28–17 Scott City Metropolitans
Liverpool Legonians 27–13 New Darmen Giants
Johnho Black Jackets 6–10 Rogerton FC '13
High Point Wyverns 20–26 Portes Ava Sailors
Menomonie Thunderhawks 21–7 Hendricks City Hound Dogs
Brham Steel 17–17 (26–20 OT) Bloomer Bulldogs
Cleveland Suns 34–17 Super-Mare Nightmares
Pisuvar Eagles 17–10 Romanopolis Romans
Augusta Mad Ants 30–22 Kingsville Kings
Chuckio Colts 24–25 Nauti Nighthawks

Friday, August 30, 2041
New Darmen Giants 20–25 Tempala Tigers
Scott City Metropolitans 45–12 Liverpool Legonians
Upper Township Panthers 24–33 Chippewa Valley Predators
Brady City Lions 7–3 Northern Light Cowboys
Eau Claire Crush 13–13 (19–16 OT) Huntington Hunters
Oldtown O's 30–10 Springfield Flyers
Tim City Shepherds 6–6 (13–6 OT) Sterling City Rams
Darmen City All*Stars 21–7 Buckingham Broncos
Nauti Nighthawks 20–12 Johnho Black Jackets
Kingsville Kings 19–9 Chuckio Colts
Romanopolis Romans 21–3 Augusta Mad Ants
Super-Mare Nightmares 25–31 Pisuvar Eagles
Bloomer Bulldogs 3–9 Cleveland Suns
Hendricks City Hound Dogs 22–13 Brham Steel
Portes Ava Sailors 13–28 Menomonie Thunderhawks
Rogerton FC '13 6–7 High Point Wyverns

Friday, September 6, 2041
Tempala Tigers 24–26 Buckingham Broncos
Sterling City Rams 6–23 Darmen City All*Stars
Springfield Flyers 24–7 Tim City Shepherds
Huntington Hunters 30–10 Oldtown O's
Northern Light Cowboys 17–24 Eau Claire Crush
Chippewa Valley Predators 14–21 Brady City Lions
Liverpool Legonians 12–6 Upper Township Panthers
New Darmen Giants 0–27 Scott City Metropolitans
Johnho Black Jackets 34–3 High Point Wyverns
Menomonie Thunderhawks 6–10 Rogerton FC '13
Brham Steel 37–20 Portes Ava Sailors
Cleveland Suns 17–14 Hendricks City Hound Dogs
Pisuvar Eagles 13–25 Bloomer Bulldogs
Augusta Mad Ants 41–20 Super-Mare Nightmares
Chuckio Colts 10–0 Romanopolis Romans
Nauti Nighthawks 20–7 Kingsville Kings

Friday, September 13, 2041
Scott City Metropolitans 6–13 Tempala Tigers
Upper Township Panthers 13–17 New Darmen Giants
Brady City Lions 22–13 Liverpool Legonians
Eau Claire Crush 27–23 Chippewa Valley Predators
Oldtown O's 23–10 Northern Light Cowboys
Tim City Shepherds 32–7 Huntington Hunters
Darmen City All*Stars 27–7 Springfield Flyers
Buckingham Broncos 10–7 Sterling City Rams
Kingsville Kings 46–0 Johnho Black Jackets
Romanopolis Romans 14–13 Nauti Nighthawks
Super-Mare Nightmares 9–27 Chuckio Colts
Bloomer Bulldogs 24–7 Augusta Mad Ants
Hendricks City Hound Dogs 31–13 Pisuvar Eagles
Portes Ava Sailors 37–9 Cleveland Suns
Rogerton FC '13 6–13 Brham Steel
High Point Wyverns 13–13 (16–13 OT) Menomonie Thunderhawks

Friday, September 20, 2041
Tempala Tigers 7–0 Sterling City Rams
Springfield Flyers 19–27 Buckingham Broncos
Huntington Hunters 13–13 (26–23 OT) Darmen City All*Stars
Northern Light Cowboys 38–27 Tim City Shepherds
Chippewa Valley Predators 40–24 Oldtown O's
Liverpool Legonians 10–3 Eau Claire Crush
New Darmen Giants 23–27 Brady City Lions
Scott City Metropolitans 32–22 Upper Township Panthers
Johnho Black Jackets 7–6 Menomonie Thunderhawks
Brham Steel 15–7 High Point Wyverns
Cleveland Suns 3–13 Rogerton FC '13
Pisuvar Eagles 24–9 Portes Ava Sailors
Augusta Mad Ants 30–24 Hendricks City Hound Dogs
Chuckio Colts 14–3 Bloomer Bulldogs
Nauti Nighthawks 20–20 (30–23 OT) Super-Mare Nightmares
Kingsville Kings 16–7 Romanopolis Romans

Friday, September 27, 2041
Upper Township Panthers 30–24 Tempala Tigers
Brady City Lions 31–20 Scott City Metropolitans
Eau Claire Crush 31–16 New Darmen Giants
Oldtown O's 15–7 Liverpool Legonians
Tim City Shepherds 13–24 Chippewa Valley Predators
Darmen City All*Stars 16–10 Northern Light Cowboys
Buckingham Broncos 20–17 Huntington Hunters
Sterling City Rams 25–19 Springfield Flyers
Romanopolis Romans 30–24 Johnho Black Jackets
Super-Mare Nightmares 19–16 Kingsville Kings
Bloomer Bulldogs 14–10 Nauti Nighthawks
Hendricks City Hound Dogs 9–43 Chuckio Colts
Portes Ava Sailors 17–3 Augusta Mad Ants
Rogerton FC '13 3–10 Pisuvar Eagles
High Point Wyverns 9–20 Cleveland Suns
Menomonie Thunderhawks 23–3 Brham Steel

Friday, October 4, 2041
Tempala Tigers 24–13 Springfield Flyers
Huntington Hunters 14–17 Sterling City Rams
Northern Light Cowboys 27–7 Buckingham Broncos
Chippewa Valley Predators 20–10 Darmen City All*Stars
Liverpool Legonians 27–7 Tim City Shepherds
New Darmen Giants 27–17 Oldtown O's
Scott City Metropolitans 13–6 Eau Claire Crush
Upper Township Panthers 24–23 Brady City Lions
Johnho Black Jackets 12–9 Brham Steel
Cleveland Suns 24–29 Menomonie Thunderhawks
Pisuvar Eagles 16–31 High Point Wyverns
Augusta Mad Ants 20–13 Rogerton FC '13
Chuckio Colts 30–18 Portes Ava Sailors
Nauti Nighthawks 7–14 Hendricks City Hound Dogs
Kingsville Kings 22–27 Bloomer Bulldogs
Romanopolis Romans 23–17 Super-Mare Nightmares

Friday, October 11, 2041
Brady City Lions 10–10 (10–16 OT) Tempala Tigers
Eau Claire Crush 23–23 (29–32 OT) Upper Township Panthers
Oldtown O's 14–17 Scott City Metropolitans
Tim City Shepherds 34–10 New Darmen Giants
Darmen City All*Stars 29–6 Liverpool Legonians
Buckingham Broncos 3–14 Chippewa Valley Predators
Sterling City Rams 29–28 Northern Light Cowboys
Springfield Flyers 10–23 Huntington Hunters
Super-Mare Nightmares 10–13 Johnho Black Jackets
Bloomer Bulldogs 14–6 Romanopolis Romans
Hendricks City Hound Dogs 38–20 Kingsville Kings
Portes Ava Sailors 13–19 Nauti Nighthawks
Rogerton FC '13 20–10 Chuckio Colts
High Point Wyverns 20–13 Augusta Mad Ants
Menomonie Thunderhawks 17–0 Pisuvar Eagles
Brham Steel 25–6 Cleveland Suns

Friday, October 18, 2041
Tempala Tigers 33–10 Huntington Hunters
Northern Light Cowboys 44–10 Springfield Flyers
Chippewa Valley Predators 16–19 Sterling City Rams
Liverpool Legonians 27–10 Buckingham Broncos
New Darmen Giants 26–23 Darmen City All*Stars
Scott City Metropolitans 27–10 Tim City Shepherds
Upper Township Panthers 23–3 Oldtown O's
Brady City Lions 26–6 Eau Claire Crush
Johnho Black Jackets 23–16 Cleveland Suns
Pisuvar Eagles 16–6 Brham Steel
Augusta Mad Ants 25–26 Menomonie Thunderhawks
Chuckio Colts 26–7 High Point Wyverns
Nauti Nighthawks 8–17 Rogerton FC '13
Kingsville Kings 47–19 Portes Ava Sailors
Romanopolis Romans 20–12 Hendricks City Hound Dogs
Super-Mare Nightmares 3–7 Bloomer Bulldogs

Friday, October 25, 2041
Eau Claire Crush 6–3 Tempala Tigers
Oldtown O's 7–13 Brady City Lions
Tim City Shepherds 27–14 Upper Township Panthers
Darmen City All*Stars 16–7 Scott City Metropolitans
Buckingham Broncos 31–7 New Darmen Giants
Sterling City Rams 37–26 Liverpool Legonians
Springfield Flyers 12–6 Chippewa Valley Predators
Huntington Hunters 7–10 Northern Light Cowboys
Bloomer Bulldogs 30–20 Johnho Black Jackets
Hendricks City Hound Dogs 13–0 Super-Mare Nightmares
Portes Ava Sailors 9–34 Romanopolis Romans
Rogerton FC '13 24–18 Kingsville Kings
High Point Wyverns 13–13 (16–13 OT) Nauti Nighthawks
Menomonie Thunderhawks 6–3 Chuckio Colts
Brham Steel 20–10 Augusta Mad Ants
Cleveland Suns 21–10 Pisuvar Eagles

Friday, November 1, 2041
Brady City Lions 19–6 Upper Township Panthers
Sterling City Rams 7–6 Tim City Shepherds
Eau Claire Crush 33–13 Northern Light Cowboys
New Darmen Giants 14–30 Springfield Flyers
Scott City Metropolitans 33–10 Oldtown O's
Buckingham Broncos 20–13 Tempala Tigers
Liverpool Legonians 10–27 Darmen City All*Stars
Huntington Hunters 26–6 Chippewa Valley Predators
Rogerton FC '13 20–16 Johnho Black Jackets
Cleveland Suns 29–29 (35–29 OT) Portes Ava Sailors
Super-Mare Nightmares 37–24 Hendricks City Hound Dogs
Pisuvar Eagles 13–9 Kingsville Kings
Chuckio Colts 30–6 Augusta Mad Ants
Brham Steel 7–17 Menomonie Thunderhawks
Nauti Nighthawks 36–23 High Point Wyverns
Romanopolis Romans 15–20 Bloomer Bulldogs
NFC East                        Pld    W   L    PF   PA   PD    Win %
1 Brady City Lions 16 11 5 271 214 +57 0.688 Wild Card Playoffs (4)
2 Sterling City Rams 16 8 8 236 245 −9 0.500
3 Upper Township Panthers 16 7 9 310 341 −31 0.438
4 Tim City Shepherds 16 5 11 234 316 −82 0.313

NFC North Pld W L PF PA PD Win %
1 Eau Claire Crush 16 11 5 356 275 +81 0.688 Wild Card Playoffs (3)
2 Northern Light Cowboys 16 8 8 308 286 +22 0.500
3 Springfield Flyers 16 6 10 258 333 −91 0.375
4 New Darmen Giants 16 5 11 248 378 −130 0.313

NFC South Pld W L PF PA PD Win %
1 Scott City Metropolitans 16 11 5 329 211 +118 0.688 Divisional Playoffs (2)
2 Tempala Tigers 16 8 8 278 271 +7 0.500
4 Buckingham Broncos 16 7 9 212 271 −59 0.438
3 Oldtown O's 16 6 10 276 325 −49 0.375

NFC West Pld W L PF PA PD Win %
1 Darmen City All*Stars 16 12 4 377 235 +142 0.750 Divisional Playoffs (1)
2 Chippewa Valley Predators 16 9 7 375 321 +54 0.563 Wild Card Playoffs (5)
3 Liverpool Legonians 16 9 7 289 282 +7 0.563 Wild Card Playoffs (6)
4 Huntington Hunters 16 5 11 258 311 −53 0.313

SFC East Pld W L PF PA PD Win %
1 Rogerton FC '13 16 10 6 279 192 +87 0.625 Wild Card Playoffs (3)
2 Johnho Black Jackets 16 8 8 293 286 +7 0.500
3 Cleveland Suns 16 7 9 269 309 −40 0.438
4 Portes Ava Sailors 16 5 11 280 389 −109 0.313

SFC North Pld W L PF PA PD Win %
1 Pisuvar Eagles 16 8 8 253 282 −30 0.500 Wild Card Playoffs (4)
2 Hendricks City Hound Dogs 16 5 11 272 345 −73 0.313
3 Kingsville Kings 16 5 11 290 284 +6 0.313
4 Super-Mare Nightmares 16 4 12 273 386 −113 0.250

SFC South Pld W L PF PA PD Win %
1 Chuckio Colts 16 12 4 325 189 +136 0.750 Divisional Playoffs (2)
2 Menomonie Thunderhawks 16 12 4 282 205 +77 0.750 Wild Card Playoffs (5)
3 Brham Steel 16 9 7 265 242 +23 0.563 Wild Card Playoffs (6)
4 Augusta Mad Ants 16 5 11 266 347 −81 0.313

SFC West Pld W L PF PA PD Win %
1 Bloomer Bulldogs 16 13 3 305 187 +118 0.813 Divisional Playoffs (1)
2 High Point Wyverns 16 9 7 248 295 −47 0.563
3 Romanopolis Romans 16 8 8 265 235 +30 0.500
4 Nauti Nighthawks 16 8 8 293 284 +9 0.500
Friday, November 8, 2041
NFC Wild Card Playoffs
Eau Claire Crush 31–22 Liverpool Legonians
Brady City Lions 16–10 Chippewa Valley Predators

SFC Wild Card Playoffs
Rogerton FC '13 10–16 Brham Steel
Pisuvar Eagles 20–20 (27–20 OT) Menomonie Thunderhawks

Friday, November 15, 2041
NFC Divisional Playoffs
Darmen City All*Stars 16–7 Brady City Lions
Scott City Metropolitans 14–21 Eau Claire Crush

SFC Divisional Playoffs
Bloomer Bulldogs 26–6 Brham Steel
Chuckio Colts 24–20 Pisuvar Eagles

Friday, November 22, 2041
NFC Conference Championship
Darmen City All*Stars 20–17 Eau Claire Crush

SFC Conference Championship
Bloomer Bulldogs 16–6 Chuckio Colts

Thursday, November 28, 2041
Darmen Bowl X
Bloomer Bulldogs 27–20 Darmen City All*Stars
Last edited by Darmen on Tue Sep 17, 2019 4:36 pm, edited 2 times in total.
Center-right Christian Democrat. Supporter of the Seattle Sounders.
Follow me on Twitter
Cup of Harmony 51 & Copa Rushmori 13 Champions!
World Baseball Classic 25 Champions! World Baseball Classic Hall of Fame Member!

Domestic Sports Newswire
Schiltzberg wrote:You should do a love stream on skype or something. That would be exciting.
Sanctaria wrote:
Frieden-und Freudenland wrote:Time to fund some public hair-design salons.

Totally read that wrong.

NSG Senate Gold

Previous

Advertisement

Remove ads

Return to NS Sports

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Pratapgadh, The Authoritarian Republic of Lochario

Advertisement

Remove ads