NATION

PASSWORD

Darmen Domestic Sports Newswire

A battle ground for the sportsmen and women of nations worldwide. [In character]

Advertisement

Remove ads

User avatar
Darmen
Negotiator
 
Posts: 6453
Founded: Jan 16, 2011
Compulsory Consumerist State

Postby Darmen » Fri Feb 08, 2019 7:45 pm

2042-43 Darmeni Football Season: January

Saturday, January 3, 2043
National Cup Second Round
Nauti FC 0–1 Club Jim Falls
Rogerton Valladar CF 1–2 FC Tim City
FC Valleyboys 0–0 Port and Nelson Glory (1–0 AET)
Royal Romanopolis 2–2 Nyancato FC (3–4 AET)
Starburg FC 1–0 SC Times
Darmen City United 5–3 Metro FC
Rogerton United 5–1 Royal PFC
Huntington Yorkers FC 2–0 Yalvore Olympics
Haiti Border Dogs 1–1 Johnho City (1–1 AET) (4–3 pen.)
Leicester Square FC 0–1 Lynx FC
Hugh Town Millionaires 1–0 Kalenda United
Yalvore United 2–0 SHAAS Tempala FC
Menomonie United 1–0 Scott City FC
Sterling City United 4–0 OGC Nauti
Springfield United 0–2 RB Maidenhead
Sportklub Palerma 3–2 Portes Ava United
Rotashen FC 3–2 Seacoast United SC
Juggzy FC 3–2 North Bloomer United
Bloomer FC 2–0 Mansfield Mountaineers
Scott City AC 1–0 MTK Kingsville
Excelsior Buckingham 2–0 Cialis FC
Brham United 5–0 IFK Liverpool United
Chuckio FC 1–0 Portes Ava Winemakers FC
Saint-Louis FC 4–4 Olympique Chuckio (4–5 AET)
Hispania Rogerton 2–1 Eau Claire United
Atlético Augusta 3–0 CF Sudeste
Romanopolis United 2–1 Vogler City Force
Café FC 1–0 Sporting Rigerata United
Exiles of Time United 3–1 Kingston Gardens FC
Ellesmere United 0–2 Bledia Arba FC
FC Eric City 1–2 Cadott United
CF United Cotdelapomais 1–4 Austin FC
Chippewa Valley United FC U-19 2–2 Eau Claire United U-19
Royal PFC U-19 2–0 Sterling City United U-19
Rogerton United U-19 0–0 Ajax Pisuvar FC U-19
Olympique Chuckio U-19 0–5 Atlético Augusta U-19
RB Maidenhead U-19 2–0 MTK Kingsville U-19
Menomonie United U-19 4–0 Lionsgate Dutch Lions FC U-19
Project Olimpo Darmen 2–2 Scott City FC U-19
Romanopolis United U-19 3–0 Seacoast United SC U-19
IFK Liverpool United Women 5–1 Rogerton United Women
Scott City FC Women 1–2 (1-3 AET) Upper Township FC Women
Summary and proper formatting coming soon.

Saturday, January 10, 2043
Series A Matchday 13
Tempala United Saints 3–2 FC Valleyboys
Sporting Rigerata United 0–3 Lynx FC
Chuckio FC 2–1 Atlético Augusta
RB Maidenhead 1–2 Sterling City United
Romanopolis United 1–0 IFK Liverpool United
Club Jim Falls 4–0 Bloomer FC
Olympique Chuckio 1–2 MTK Kingsville
OGC Nauti 1–1 Brham United
Springfield United 2–0 Johnho United
Rogerton Valladar CF 3–0 Sportklub Palerma
Darmen City United 3–0 Rushmore United
Chippewa Valley United FC 3–2 Hugh Town Millionaires
Scott City FC 3–1 Rogerton Whitecaps
Series B-Capital
Excelsior Buckingham 2–1 Metro Police FC

Series B-Central
Maxford FC 2–0 Cadott United
Vogler City Force 4–0 Warwick Warriors
Nyancato FC 0–4 Menomonie United
Valencies FC 0–1 Super-Mare AFC

Series B-Coastal
Brady City FC 3–1 Berbari FC
FC Tim City 3–1 Seacoast United SC
Beaconsfield Old Boys 3–0 Altoona FC

Series B-North
Bledia Arba FC 3–1 Port and Nelson Glory
Ellesmere United 4–0 Chad City Kickers

Series B-Northwest
Tamarindia Exiles FC 2–3 Mansfield United FC
FC Stade-Ulani 2–1 SHAAS Tempala FC
CF United Cotdelapomais 1–0 Liverpool Dockers AFC
FC Carmadin Liverpool 2–2 Café FC

Series B-South
Starburg FC 1–1 FC Sete
Saint-Louis FC 3–0 Metro FC
Yalvore Olympics 0–2 Yalvore United
Racing Johnho 3–1 Violet Crown FC

Series B-Southeast
Rogerton Railroad FC 1–1 Portes Ava United
Chavarría Petrolero 1–3 CF Sudeste
Rogerton Rebels FC 1–0 Kalenda Petrol FC
Portes Ava FC 2–1 Hispania Rogerton
Kalenda United 0–3 FC Kalenda
Rogerton United 2–1 Dynamo Bucuresti

Series B-West
Haiti Border Dogs 1–2 North Bloomer United
Ironopolis SC 1–1 Rotashen FC
Lionsgate Dutch Lions FC 4–3 Jim Falls Marksmen
Nauti FC 1–1 Hendricks City Kickers
High Point FC 1–1 Kingston Gardens FC
Royal Romanopolis 0–2 Stanley United FC
Bloomer Brewing FC 4–1 Leicester Square FC
Eau Claire United U-19 1–0 Seacoast United SC U-19
Romanopolis United U-19 2–0 Scott City FC U-19
Project Olimpo Darmen 1–2 Lionsgate Dutch Lions FC U-19
Menomonie United U-19 3–0 MTK Kingsville U-19
RB Maidenhead U-19 0–1 Atlético Augusta U-19
Olympique Chuckio U-19 1–3 Ajax Pisuvar FC U-19
Rogerton United U-19 0–0 Sterling City United U-19
Royal PFC U-19 2–1 Chippewa Valley United FC U-19
Summary and proper formatting soon.

Saturday, January 17, 2043
Series A Matchday 14
FC Valleyboys 1–1 Rogerton Whitecaps
Hugh Town Millionaires 2–2 Scott City FC
Rushmore United 1–2 Chippewa Valley United FC
Sportklub Palerma 2–0 Darmen City United
Johnho United 2–1 Rogerton Valladar CF
Brham United 0–2 Springfield United
MTK Kingsville 4–0 OGC Nauti
Bloomer FC 0–2 Olympique Chuckio
IFK Liverpool United 1–3 Club Jim Falls
Sterling City United 0–2 Romanopolis United
Atlético Augusta 2–3 RB Maidenhead
Lynx FC 0–1 Chuckio FC
Tempala United Saints 3–2 Sporting Rigerata United
Series B-Capital
Royal PFC 3–1 Excelsior Buckingham
Metro Police FC 4–2 Buckingham Municipal FC

Series B-Central
Super-Mare AFC 0–3 Nyancato FC
Menomonie United 3–2 Vogler City Force
Vogler City FC 1–0 Maxford FC
Cadott United 0–2 Ajax Pisuvar FC

Series B-Coastal
Altoona FC 0–2 FC Tim City
Brady City United 3–1 Brady City FC
Berbari FC 1–1 AFC Cleveland

Series B-North
Juggzy FC 2–1 Bledia Arba FC
Port and Nelson Glory 0–1 Eau Claire United

Series B-Northwest
Café FC 2–2 CF United Cotdelapomais
Liverpool Dockers AFC 4–2 FC Stade-Ulani
Guard FC 3–0 Tamarindia Exiles FC
Mansfield United FC 1–0 Huntington Yorkers FC

Series B-South
Violet Crown FC 1–0 Yalvore Olympics
Yalvore United 3–2 Saint-Louis FC
Austin FC 1–1 Starburg FC
FC Sete 0–2 SC Times

Series B-Southeast
Dynamo Bucuresti 0–2 Kalenda United
FC Kalenda 2–3 Portes Ava FC
Hispania Rogerton 1–3 Rogerton Rebels FC
Kalenda Petrol FC 2–2 Chavarría Petrolero
Portes Ava Winemakers FC 0–3 Rogerton Railroad FC
Portes Ava United 1–2 Kalenda National FC

Series B-West
Leicester Square FC 3–2 Royal Romanopolis
Stanley United FC 0–0 High Point FC
Kingston Gardens FC 1–0 Nauti FC
Hendricks City Kickers 0–3 Lionsgate Dutch Lions FC
Jim Falls Marksmen 1–0 Ironopolis SC
Rotashen FC 4–0 Haiti Border Dogs
North Bloomer United 4–0 FC Eric City
Royal PFC U-19 5–1 Eau Claire United U-19
Chippewa Valley United FC U-19 3–0 Rogerton United U-19
Sterling City United U-19 1–0 Olympique Chuckio U-19
Ajax Pisuvar FC U-19 3–1 RB Maidenhead U-19
Atlético Augusta U-19 1–2 Menomonie United U-19
MTK Kingsville U-19 0–4 Project Olimpo Darmen
Lionsgate Dutch Lions FC U-19 2–1 Romanopolis United U-19
Scott City FC U-19 1–0 Seacoast United SC U-19
Upper Township FC Women 4–4 IFK Liverpool United Women
Summary and proper formatting coming soon.

Saturday, January 24, 2043
National Cup Third Round
Juggzy FC 0–2 Club Jim Falls
Huntington Yorkers FC 2–0 Starburg FC
Bloomer FC 2–2 Sterling City United (2–2 AET) (1–3 pen.)
Yalvore United 3–1 Darmen City United
Hispania Rogerton 2–2 Rotashen FC (3–2 AET)
Rogerton United 0–1 Olympique Chuckio
Romanopolis United 1–0 Exiles of Time United
Café FC 0–0 Menomonie United (0–1 AET)
Chuckio FC 6–2 Bledia Arba FC
Atlético Augusta 2–1 Nyancato FC
Lynx FC 3–0 Scott City AC
Austin FC 1–1 Haiti Border Dogs (1–2 AET)
Cadott United 1–1 FC Tim City (1–2 AET)
Hugh Town Millionaires 2–1 FC Valleyboys
Sportklub Palerma 4–0 Excelsior Buckingham
RB Maidenhead 1–1 Brham United (2–2 AET) (3–5 pen.)
Eau Claire United U-19 0–2 Scott City FC U-19
Seacoast United SC U-19 0–2 Lionsgate Dutch Lions FC U-19
Romanopolis United U-19 1–0 MTK Kingsville U-19
Project Olimpo Darmen 1–3 Atlético Augusta U-19
Menomonie United U-19 3–1 Ajax Pisuvar FC U-19
RB Maidenhead U-19 2–2 Sterling City United U-19
Olympique Chuckio U-19 0–1 Chippewa Valley United FC U-19
Rogerton United U-19 1–1 Royal PFC U-19
IFK Liverpool United Women 1–2 Upper Township FC Women
Summary and proper formatting coming soon.

Saturday, January 31, 2043
Series A
Sporting Rigerata United 4–1 FC Valleyboys
Chuckio FC 0–2 Tempala United Saints
RB Maidenhead 2–1 Lynx FC
Romanopolis United 1–1 Atlético Augusta
Club Jim Falls 0–1 Sterling City United
Olympique Chuckio 3–0 IFK Liverpool United
OGC Nauti 3–0 Bloomer FC
Springfield United 1–3 MTK Kingsville
Rogerton Valladar CF 3–0 Brham United
Darmen City United 2–0 Johnho United
Chippewa Valley United FC 1–1 Sportklub Palerma
Scott City FC 3–0 Rushmore United
Rogerton Whitecaps 1–1 Hugh Town Millionaires
Series B-Capital
Buckingham Municipal FC 0–1 Royal PFC
Excelsior Buckingham 3–1 Electrica United

Series B-Central
Ajax Pisuvar FC 4–0 Vogler City FC
Maxford FC 1–3 Rural Amateurs FC
Vogler City Force 3–0 Super-Mare AFC
Nyancato FC 0–1 Valencies FC

Series B-Coastal
AFC Cleveland 1–0 Brady City United
Brady City FC 2–1 Hallie FC
FC Tim City 1–4 Beaconsfield Old Boys

Series B-North
Eau Claire United 3–0 Juggzy FC
Bledia Arba FC 3–1 Bryxen City FC

Series B-Northwest
Huntington Yorkers FC 1–1 Guard FC
Tamarindia Exiles FC 0–1 Exiles of Time United
FC Stade-Ulani 1–1 Café FC
CF United Cotdelapomais 2–0 FC Carmadin Liverpool

Series B-South
SC Times 1–0 Austin FC
Starburg FC 1–1 Southern FC
Saint-Louis FC 1–1 Violet Crown FC
Yalvore Olympics 1–2 Racing Johnho

Series B-Southeast
Kalenda National FC 1–0 Portes Ava Winemakers FC
Rogerton Railroad FC 1–0 CF Sudeste
Chavarría Petrolero 1–0 Hispania Rogerton
Rogerton Rebels FC 3–1 FC Kalenda
Portes Ava FC 2–0 Dynamo Bucuresti
Kalenda United 1–4 Rogerton United

Series B-West
FC Eric City 2–2 Rotashen FC
Haiti Border Dogs 4–0 Jim Falls Marksmen
Ironopolis SC 0–3 Hendricks City Kickers
Lionsgate Dutch Lions FC 5–0 Kingston Gardens FC
Nauti FC 2–2 Stanley United FC
High Point FC 2–1 Leicester Square FC
Royal Romanopolis 0–2 Bloomer Brewing FC
Rogerton United U-19 0–4 Eau Claire United U-19
Royal PFC U-19 4–0 Olympique Chuckio U-19
Chippewa Valley United FC U-19 1–1 RB Maidenhead U-19
Sterling City United U-19 0–1 Menomonie United U-19
Ajax Pisuvar FC U-19 1–1 Project Olimpo Darmen
Atlético Augusta U-19 0–0 Romanopolis United U-19
MTK Kingsville U-19 0–1 Seacoast United SC U-19
Lionsgate Dutch Lions FC U-19 0–3 Scott City FC U-19
Summary and proper formatting coming soon.
Center-right Christian Democrat. Supporter of the Seattle Sounders.
Follow me on Twitter
Cup of Harmony 51 & Copa Rushmori 13 Champions!
World Baseball Classic 25 Champions! World Baseball Classic Hall of Fame Member!

Domestic Sports Newswire
Schiltzberg wrote:You should do a love stream on skype or something. That would be exciting.
Sanctaria wrote:
Frieden-und Freudenland wrote:Time to fund some public hair-design salons.

Totally read that wrong.

NSG Senate Gold

User avatar
Darmen
Negotiator
 
Posts: 6453
Founded: Jan 16, 2011
Compulsory Consumerist State

Postby Darmen » Sat Feb 09, 2019 12:15 pm

2042-43 Darmeni Football Season: February

Saturday, February 7, 2043
Series A Matchday 16
FC Valleyboys 2–2 Hugh Town Millionaires
Rushmore United 3–1 Rogerton Whitecaps
Sportklub Palerma 3–2 Scott City FC
Johnho United 2–3 Chippewa Valley United FC
Brham United 3–4 Darmen City United
MTK Kingsville 2–2 Rogerton Valladar CF
Bloomer FC 3–1 Springfield United
IFK Liverpool United 3–1 OGC Nauti
Sterling City United 1–2 Olympique Chuckio
Atlético Augusta 3–1 Club Jim Falls
Lynx FC 1–2 Romanopolis United
Tempala United Saints 3–1 RB Maidenhead
Sporting Rigerata United 1–1 Chuckio FC
Series B-Capital
AFC Scott City 1–2 Excelsior Buckingham
Electrica United 3–1 Buckingham Municipal FC
Royal PFC 1–0 Metro Police FC

Series B-Central
Valencies FC 2–2 Vogler City Force
Cialis FC 3–1 Maxford FC
Rural Amateurs FC 2–3 Ajax Pisuvar FC
Vogler City FC 1–0 Cadott United

Series B-Coastal
Upper Township FC 1–1 Brady City FC
Hallie FC 4–1 AFC Cleveland
Brady City United 1–0 Berbari FC

Series B-North
Sporting Eau Claire 1–0 Bledia Arba FC
Bryxen City FC 1–4 Eau Claire United
Juggzy FC 1–1 Port and Nelson Glory

Series B-Northwest
FC Carmadin Liverpool 0–4 FC Stade-Ulani
South Liverpool FC 0–3 Tamarindia Exiles FC
Exiles of Time United 1–3 Huntington Yorkers FC
Guard FC 1–3 Mansfield United FC

Series B-South
Racing Johnho 2–1 Saint-Louis FC
Johnho City 2–4 Starburg FC
Southern FC 1–0 SC Times
Austin FC 2–0 FC Sete

Series B-Southeast
Rogerton United 1–1 Portes Ava FC
Dynamo Bucuresti 1–1 Rogerton Rebels FC
FC Kalenda 1–2 Chavarría Petrolero
Kalenda Petrol FC 1–0 Rogerton Railroad FC
CF Sudeste 1–0 Kalenda National FC
Portes Ava Winemakers FC 4–2 Portes Ava United

Series B-West
Bloomer Brewing FC 1–1 High Point FC
Leicester Square FC 2–1 Nauti FC
Stanley United FC 2–2 Lionsgate Dutch Lions FC
Kingston Gardens FC 1–0 Ironopolis SC
Hendricks City Kickers 1–2 Haiti Border Dogs
Jim Falls Marksmen 0–2 FC Eric City
Rotashen FC 1–2 North Bloomer United
Eau Claire United U-19 1–0 Lionsgate Dutch Lions FC U-19
Scott City FC U-19 3–0 MTK Kingsville U-19
Seacoast United SC U-19 1–3 Atlético Augusta U-19
Romanopolis United U-19 1–1 Ajax Pisuvar FC U-19
Project Olimpo Darmen 1–1 Sterling City United U-19
Menomonie United U-19 3–1 Chippewa Valley United FC U-19
RB Maidenhead U-19 0–0 Royal PFC U-19
Olympique Chuckio U-19 1–2 Rogerton United U-19
Summary and proper formatting coming soon.

Thursday, February 12, 2043
UICA Globe Cup Round of 32 Leg 1
Sterling City United 2–0 Jhanna City (STB) 7:30pm DBC1
Summary coming soon.

Saturday, February 14, 2043
National Cup Round of Sixteen
FC Tim City 2–1 Olympique Chuckio 3:00pm DBC1
Sterling City United 4–1 Chuckio FC 7:00pm DBC1
Club Jim Falls 1–0 Sportklub Palerma 7:00pm DARBS
Romanopolis United 3–0 Lynx FC 7:00pm DBC2
Huntington Yorkers FC 1–1 (2–1 AET) Hugh Town Millionaires 7:00pm DARBSSports
Atlético Augusta 2–0 Yalvore United 7:00pm DBCSports
Brham United 1–0 Hispania Rogerton 7:00pm NBASN
Haiti Border Dogs 0–1 Menomonie United 7:00pm NBA
Olympique Chuckio U-19 0–1 Eau Claire United U-19 3:00pm DARBS
Rogerton United U-19 0–4 RB Maidenhead U-19 3:00pm DARBSSports
Royal PFC U-19 5–2 Menomonie United U-19 3:00pm DBC2
Chippewa Valley United FC U-19 3–0 Project Olimpo Darmen 3:00pm DBCSports
Sterling City United U-19 1–2 Romanopolis United U-19 3:00pm NBA Sports Romanopolis
Ajax Pisuvar FC U-19 3–0 Seacoast United SC U-19 3:00pm NBA
MTK Kingsville U-19 0–3 Lionsgate Dutch Lions FC U-19 3:00pm NBASN
Atlético Augusta U-19 3–1 Scott City FC U-19 7:00pm NBA Sports Scott City
Summary coming soon.

Thursday, February 19, 2043
UICA Globe Cup Round of 32 Leg 1
Jhanna City (STB) 3–0 Sterling City United 7:30pm DBC1
Summary coming soon.

Saturday, February 21, 2043
Series A Matchday 17
Chuckio FC 3–1 FC Valleyboys
RB Maidenhead 2–1 Sporting Rigerata United
Romanopolis United 4–0 Tempala United Saints
Club Jim Falls 2–0 Lynx FC
Olympique Chuckio 3–1 Atlético Augusta
OGC Nauti 2–2 Sterling City United
Springfield United 0–3 IFK Liverpool United
Rogerton Valladar CF 2–1 Bloomer FC
Darmen City United 2–0 MTK Kingsville
Chippewa Valley United FC 3–1 Brham United
Scott City FC 4–1 Johnho United
Rogerton Whitecaps 3–1 Sportklub Palerma
Hugh Town Millionaires 3–0 Rushmore United
Series B-Capital
Metro Police FC 2–2 Electrica United
Buckingham Municipal FC 1–1 AFC Scott City
Excelsior Buckingham 2–0 Scott City AC

Series B-Central
Cadott United 5–2 Rural Amateurs FC
Ajax Pisuvar FC 2–1 Cialis FC
Maxford FC 2–0 Warwick Warriors
Vogler City Force 2–1 Nyancato FC

Series B-Coastal
Berbari FC 1–1 Hallie FC
AFC Cleveland 0–2 Upper Township FC
Brady City FC 1–1 Kingsville FC

Series B-North
Port and Nelson Glory 3–1 Bryxen City FC
Eau Claire United 3–2 Sporting Eau Claire
Bledia Arba FC 0–1 Tilden United

Series B-Northwest
Mansfield United FC 0–1 Exiles of Time United
Huntington Yorkers FC 4–1 South Liverpool FC
Tamarindia Exiles FC 2–0 SHAAS Tempala FC
FC Stade-Ulani 1–1 CF United Cotdelapomais

Series B-South
FC Sete 1–4 Southern FC
SC Times 0–1 Johnho City
Starburg FC 3–1 Metro FC
Saint-Louis FC 2–1 Yalvore Olympics

Series B-Southeast
Portes Ava United 4–1 CF Sudeste
Kalenda National FC 2–2 Kalenda Petrol FC
Rogerton Railroad FC 1–1 Hispania Rogerton
Chavarría Petrolero 6–2 Dynamo Bucuresti
Rogerton Rebels FC 2–1 Rogerton United
Portes Ava FC 0–0 Kalenda United

Series B-West
North Bloomer United 2–3 Jim Falls Marksmen
FC Eric City 1–4 Hendricks City Kickers
Haiti Border Dogs 3–0 Kingston Gardens FC
Ironopolis SC 3–1 Stanley United FC
Lionsgate Dutch Lions FC 4–1 Leicester Square FC
Nauti FC 1–1 Bloomer Brewing FC
High Point FC 3–1 Royal Romanopolis
Eau Claire United U-19 3–1 MTK Kingsville U-19
Lionsgate Dutch Lions FC U-19 1–0 Atlético Augusta U-19
Scott City FC U-19 2–1 Ajax Pisuvar FC U-19
Seacoast United SC U-19 1–1 Sterling City United U-19
Romanopolis United U-19 1–2 Chippewa Valley United FC U-19
Project Olimpo Darmen 0–0 Royal PFC U-19
Menomonie United U-19 3–0 Rogerton United U-19
RB Maidenhead U-19 3–0 Olympique Chuckio U-19
Summary and proper formatting coming soon.

Saturday, February 28, 2043
Series A Matchday 18
FC Valleyboys 5–1 Rushmore United
Sportklub Palerma 2–2 Hugh Town Millionaires
Johnho United 0–4 Rogerton Whitecaps
Brham United 2–3 Scott City FC
MTK Kingsville 4–0 Chippewa Valley United FC
Bloomer FC 2–1 Darmen City United
IFK Liverpool United 3–3 Rogerton Valladar CF
Sterling City United 2–0 Springfield United
Atlético Augusta 3–1 OGC Nauti
Lynx FC 2–0 Olympique Chuckio
Tempala United Saints 4–1 Club Jim Falls
Sporting Rigerata United 1–3 Romanopolis United
Chuckio FC 1–3 RB Maidenhead
Series B-Capital
Buckingham AFC 0–0 Excelsior Buckingham
Scott City AC 3–0 Buckingham Municipal FC
AFC Scott City 1–3 Metro Police FC
Electrica United 1–0 Royal PFC

Series B-Central
Menomonie United 2–1 Maxford FC
Warwick Warriors 1–4 Ajax Pisuvar FC
Cialis FC 2–3 Cadott United
Rural Amateurs FC 0–2 Vogler City FC

Series B-Coastal
Seacoast United SC 5–0 Brady City FC
Kingsville FC 1–2 AFC Cleveland
Upper Township FC 2–0 Berbari FC
Hallie FC 5–3 Brady City United

Series B-North
RCD Peterborough Energy 2–0 Bledia Arba FC
Tilden United 1–3 Eau Claire United
Sporting Eau Claire 0–3 Port and Nelson Glory
Bryxen City FC 0–2 Juggzy FC

Series B-Northwest
Liverpool Dockers AFC 0–2 Tamarindia Exiles FC
SHAAS Tempala FC 1–1 Huntington Yorkers FC
South Liverpool FC 0–3 Mansfield United FC
Exiles of Time United 4–2 Guard FC

Series B-South
Yalvore United 1–2 Starburg FC
Metro FC 0–2 SC Times
Johnho City 2–0 FC Sete
Southern FC 1–3 Austin FC

Series B-Southeast
Kalenda United 1–1 Rogerton Rebels FC
Rogerton United 1–1 Chavarría Petrolero
FC Kalenda 1–0 Rogerton Railroad FC
Hispania Rogerton 2–1 Kalenda National FC
Kalenda Petrol FC 3–0 Portes Ava United
CF Sudeste 4–2 Portes Ava Winemakers FC

Series B-West
Royal Romanopolis 1–3 Nauti FC
Bloomer Brewing FC 4–2 Lionsgate Dutch Lions FC
Leicester Square FC 2–1 Ironopolis SC
Stanley United FC 1–1 Haiti Border Dogs
Kingston Gardens FC 1–2 FC Eric City
Hendricks City Kickers 1–0 North Bloomer United
Jim Falls Marksmen 2–2 Rotashen FC
RB Maidenhead U-19 0–0 Eau Claire United U-19
Olympique Chuckio U-19 0–2 Menomonie United U-19
Rogerton United U-19 0–4 Project Olimpo Darmen
Royal PFC U-19 2–1 Romanopolis United U-19
Chippewa Valley United FC U-19 2–2 Seacoast United SC U-19
Sterling City United U-19 0–1 Scott City FC U-19
Ajax Pisuvar FC U-19 3–2 Lionsgate Dutch Lions FC U-19
Atlético Augusta U-19 3–0 MTK Kingsville U-19
Summary and proper formatting coming soon.
Last edited by Darmen on Sat Feb 09, 2019 12:56 pm, edited 1 time in total.
Center-right Christian Democrat. Supporter of the Seattle Sounders.
Follow me on Twitter
Cup of Harmony 51 & Copa Rushmori 13 Champions!
World Baseball Classic 25 Champions! World Baseball Classic Hall of Fame Member!

Domestic Sports Newswire
Schiltzberg wrote:You should do a love stream on skype or something. That would be exciting.
Sanctaria wrote:
Frieden-und Freudenland wrote:Time to fund some public hair-design salons.

Totally read that wrong.

NSG Senate Gold

User avatar
Darmen
Negotiator
 
Posts: 6453
Founded: Jan 16, 2011
Compulsory Consumerist State

Postby Darmen » Sat Feb 09, 2019 2:11 pm

2042-43 Darmeni Football Season: March

Saturday, March 7, 2043
Series A Matchday 19
RB Maidenhead 2–1 FC Valleyboys
Romanopolis United 4–3 Chuckio FC
Club Jim Falls 4–1 Sporting Rigerata United
Olympique Chuckio 1–1 Tempala United Saints
OGC Nauti 1–0 Lynx FC
Springfield United 0–1 Atlético Augusta
Rogerton Valladar CF 1–2 Sterling City United
Darmen City United 2–0 IFK Liverpool United
Chippewa Valley United FC 5–0 Bloomer FC
Scott City FC 2–2 MTK Kingsville
Rogerton Whitecaps 1–0 Brham United
Hugh Town Millionaires 4–0 Johnho United
Rushmore United 1–0 Sportklub Palerma
Series B-Capital
Royal PFC 0–0 AFC Scott City
Metro Police FC 0–2 Scott City AC
Buckingham Municipal FC 0–2 Buckingham AFC
Excelsior Buckingham 2–0 Suburban Warriors

Series B-Central
Vogler City FC 4–1 Cialis FC
Cadott United 3–0 Warwick Warriors
Ajax Pisuvar FC 1–0 Menomonie United
Maxford FC 2–1 Super-Mare AFC

Series B-Coastal
Brady City United 1–1 Upper Township FC
Berbari FC 1–1 Kingsville FC
AFC Cleveland 2–2 Seacoast United SC
Brady City FC 5–1 Altoona FC

Series B-North
Juggzy FC 2–1 Sporting Eau Claire
Port and Nelson Glory 3–0 Tilden United
Eau Claire United 1–1 RCD Peterborough Energy
Bledia Arba FC 2–0 Chad City Kickers

Series B-Northwest
Guard FC 5–1 South Liverpool FC
Mansfield United FC 3–0 SHAAS Tempala FC
Huntington Yorkers FC 3–1 Liverpool Dockers AFC
Tamarindia Exiles FC 1–2 Café FC

Series B-South
Austin FC 4–0 Johnho City
FC Sete 2–1 Metro FC
SC Times 1–0 Yalvore United
Starburg FC 3–0 Violet Crown FC

Series B-Southeast
Portes Ava Winemakers FC 3–0 Kalenda Petrol FC
Portes Ava United 2–3 Hispania Rogerton
Kalenda National FC 2–4 FC Kalenda
Rogerton Railroad FC 5–0 Dynamo Bucuresti
Chavarría Petrolero 1–1 Kalenda United
Rogerton Rebels FC 3–2 Portes Ava FC

Series B-West
Rotashen FC 2–1 Hendricks City Kickers
North Bloomer United 3–1 Kingston Gardens FC
FC Eric City 0–1 Stanley United FC
Haiti Border Dogs 2–0 Leicester Square FC
Ironopolis SC 1–6 Bloomer Brewing FC
Lionsgate Dutch Lions FC 2–2 Royal Romanopolis
Nauti FC 1–1 High Point FC
Eau Claire United U-19 2–3 Atlético Augusta U-19
MTK Kingsville U-19 1–2 Ajax Pisuvar FC U-19
Lionsgate Dutch Lions FC U-19 0–3 Sterling City United U-19
Scott City FC U-19 1–0 Chippewa Valley United FC U-19
Seacoast United SC U-19 2–1 Royal PFC U-19
Romanopolis United U-19 5–0 Rogerton United U-19
Project Olimpo Darmen 5–0 Olympique Chuckio U-19
Menomonie United U-19 3–0 RB Maidenhead U-19
Summary and proper formatting coming soon.

Saturday, March 14, 2043
National Cup Quarterfinals
Menomonie United 4–3 Brham United 7:00pm DARBS
Huntington Yorkers FC 1–4 Atlético Augusta 7:00pm DBCSports
Sterling City United 1–1 (2–2 AET) (5–4 pen.) FC Tim City 7:00pm DBC2
Romanopolis United 7–0 Club Jim Falls 7:00pm DBC1
Menomonie United U-19 2–0 Eau Claire United U-19 3:00pm DBC2
RB Maidenhead U-19 2–1 Project Olimpo Darmen 3:00pm DBCSports
Olympique Chuckio U-19 0–1 Romanopolis United U-19 3:00pm DARBS
Rogerton United U-19 0–1 Seacoast United SC U-19 3:00pm DARBSSports
Royal PFC U-19 3–0 Scott City FC U-19 3:00pm DBC1
Chippewa Valley United FC U-19 4–0 Lionsgate Dutch Lions FC U-19 7:00pm NBA
Sterling City United U-19 6–0 MTK Kingsville U-19 7:00pm NBASN
Ajax Pisuvar FC U-19 1–3 Atlético Augusta U-19 7:00pm DARBSSports
Summary coming soon.

Saturday, March 21, 2043
Series A Matchday 20
FC Valleyboys 1–3 Sportklub Palerma
Johnho United 2–0 Rushmore United
Brham United 0–1 Hugh Town Millionaires
MTK Kingsville 1–2 Rogerton Whitecaps
Bloomer FC 0–0 Scott City FC
IFK Liverpool United 1–2 Chippewa Valley United FC
Sterling City United 5–2 Darmen City United
Atlético Augusta 0–0 Rogerton Valladar CF
Lynx FC 3–1 Springfield United
Tempala United Saints 2–3 OGC Nauti
Sporting Rigerata United 2–3 Olympique Chuckio
Chuckio FC 0–2 Club Jim Falls
RB Maidenhead 1–0 Romanopolis United
Series B-Capital
Suburban Warriors 0–1 Buckingham Municipal FC
Buckingham AFC 2–1 Metro Police FC
Scott City AC 2–1 Royal PFC
AFC Scott City 2–1 Electrica United

Series B-Central
Valencies FC 1–1 Maxford FC
Super-Mare AFC 0–2 Ajax Pisuvar FC
Menomonie United 2–0 Cadott United
Warwick Warriors 0–2 Vogler City FC
Cialis FC 1–3 Rural Amateurs FC

Series B-Coastal
Beaconsfield Old Boys 1–3 Brady City FC
Altoona FC 0–1 AFC Cleveland
Seacoast United SC 0–0 Berbari FC
Kingsville FC 0–3 Brady City United
Upper Township FC 2–1 Hallie FC

Series B-North
Ellesmere United 3–0 Bledia Arba FC
Chad City Kickers 0–1 Eau Claire United
RCD Peterborough Energy 3–0 Port and Nelson Glory
Tilden United 3–1 Juggzy FC
Sporting Eau Claire 4–0 Bryxen City FC

Series B-Northwest
FC Carmadin Liverpool 0–0 Tamarindia Exiles FC
Café FC 1–1 Huntington Yorkers FC
Liverpool Dockers AFC 4–0 Mansfield United FC
SHAAS Tempala FC 1–1 Guard FC
South Liverpool FC 0–2 Exiles of Time United

Series B-South
Racing Johnho 2–1 Starburg FC
Violet Crown FC 3–3 SC Times
Yalvore United 4–0 FC Sete
Metro FC 3–2 Austin FC
Johnho City 5–0 Southern FC

Series B-Southeast
Portes Ava FC 3–1 Chavarría Petrolero
Rogerton United 3–0 Rogerton Railroad FC
Dynamo Bucuresti 0–4 Kalenda National FC
FC Kalenda 4–0 Portes Ava United
Hispania Rogerton 1–1 Portes Ava Winemakers FC
Kalenda Petrol FC 1–0 CF Sudeste

Series B-West
High Point FC 0–2 Lionsgate Dutch Lions FC
Royal Romanopolis 1–2 Ironopolis SC
Bloomer Brewing FC 2–0 Haiti Border Dogs
Leicester Square FC 2–3 FC Eric City
Stanley United FC 1–2 North Bloomer United
Kingston Gardens FC 1–2 Rotashen FC
Hendricks City Kickers 2–1 Jim Falls Marksmen
Eau Claire United U-19 2–1 Ajax Pisuvar FC U-19
Atlético Augusta U-19 3–0 Sterling City United U-19
MTK Kingsville U-19 0–3 Chippewa Valley United FC U-19
Lionsgate Dutch Lions FC U-19 0–4 Royal PFC U-19
Scott City FC U-19 3–0 Rogerton United U-19
Seacoast United SC U-19 2–0 Olympique Chuckio U-19
Romanopolis United U-19 4–1 RB Maidenhead U-19
Project Olimpo Darmen 1–1 Menomonie United U-19
Summary and proper formatting coming soon.

Saturday, March 28, 2043
Series A Matchday 21
Romanopolis United 2–1 FC Valleyboys
Club Jim Falls 0–0 RB Maidenhead
Olympique Chuckio 1–0 Chuckio FC
OGC Nauti 0–2 Sporting Rigerata United
Springfield United 2–3 Tempala United Saints
Rogerton Valladar CF 2–3 Lynx FC
Darmen City United 1–1 Atlético Augusta
Chippewa Valley United FC 0–1 Sterling City United
Scott City FC 1–0 IFK Liverpool United
Rogerton Whitecaps 2–2 Bloomer FC
Hugh Town Millionaires 2–1 MTK Kingsville
Rushmore United 1–1 Brham United
Sportklub Palerma 4–1 Johnho United
Series B-Capital
Electrica United 1–0 Scott City AC
Royal PFC 1–1 Buckingham AFC
Metro Police FC 3–1 Suburban Warriors

Series B-Central
Rural Amateurs FC 2–0 Warwick Warriors
Vogler City FC 3–2 Menomonie United
Cadott United 2–0 Super-Mare AFC
Ajax Pisuvar FC 2–0 Valencies FC
Maxford FC 2–0 Nyancato FC

Series B-Coastal
Hallie FC 4–1 Kingsville FC
Brady City United 2–3 Seacoast United SC
Berbari FC 3–2 Altoona FC
AFC Cleveland 1–1 Beaconsfield Old Boys
Brady City FC 2–1 FC Tim City

Series B-North
Bryxen City FC 2–4 Tilden United
Juggzy FC 2–4 RCD Peterborough Energy
Port and Nelson Glory 3–2 Chad City Kickers
Eau Claire United 2–2 Ellesmere United

Series B-Northwest
Exiles of Time United 1–1 SHAAS Tempala FC
Guard FC 3–4 Liverpool Dockers AFC
Mansfield United FC 4–1 Café FC
Huntington Yorkers FC 1–1 FC Carmadin Liverpool
Tamarindia Exiles FC 0–3 CF United Cotdelapomais

Series B-South
Southern FC 3–1 Metro FC
Austin FC 1–0 Yalvore United
FC Sete 0–5 Violet Crown FC
SC Times 1–0 Racing Johnho
Starburg FC 3–1 Yalvore Olympics

Series B-Southeast
CF Sudeste 1–1 Hispania Rogerton
Portes Ava Winemakers FC 2–1 FC Kalenda
Portes Ava United 1–3 Dynamo Bucuresti
Kalenda National FC 1–3 Rogerton United
Rogerton Railroad FC 1–0 Kalenda United
Chavarría Petrolero 1–2 Rogerton Rebels FC

Series B-West
Jim Falls Marksmen 4–0 Kingston Gardens FC
Rotashen FC 3–2 Stanley United FC
North Bloomer United 0–6 Leicester Square FC
FC Eric City 1–4 Bloomer Brewing FC
Haiti Border Dogs 1–0 Royal Romanopolis
Ironopolis SC 0–1 High Point FC
Lionsgate Dutch Lions FC 3–0 Nauti FC
Project Olimpo Darmen 0–1 Eau Claire United U-19
Menomonie United U-19 1–1 Romanopolis United U-19
RB Maidenhead U-19 0–1 Seacoast United SC U-19
Olympique Chuckio U-19 0–3 Scott City FC U-19
Rogerton United U-19 0–1 Lionsgate Dutch Lions FC U-19
Royal PFC U-19 2–0 MTK Kingsville U-19
Chippewa Valley United FC U-19 2–0 Atlético Augusta U-19
Sterling City United U-19 3–0 Ajax Pisuvar FC U-19
Summary and proper formatting coming soon.
Center-right Christian Democrat. Supporter of the Seattle Sounders.
Follow me on Twitter
Cup of Harmony 51 & Copa Rushmori 13 Champions!
World Baseball Classic 25 Champions! World Baseball Classic Hall of Fame Member!

Domestic Sports Newswire
Schiltzberg wrote:You should do a love stream on skype or something. That would be exciting.
Sanctaria wrote:
Frieden-und Freudenland wrote:Time to fund some public hair-design salons.

Totally read that wrong.

NSG Senate Gold

User avatar
Darmen
Negotiator
 
Posts: 6453
Founded: Jan 16, 2011
Compulsory Consumerist State

Postby Darmen » Sat Feb 09, 2019 7:12 pm

2042-43 Darmeni Football Season: April

Wednesday, April 1, 2043
Series B-Capital
Suburban Warriors 0–2 Royal PFC
Buckingham AFC 1–0 Electrica United
Scott City AC 5–2 AFC Scott City

Series B-Central
Vogler City Force 2–0 Maxford FC
Nyancato FC 0–5 Ajax Pisuvar FC
Valencies FC 1–1 Cadott United
Super-Mare AFC 0–0 Vogler City FC
Menomonie United 3–1 Rural Amateurs FC
Warwick Warriors 0–2 Cialis FC

Series B-Coastal
FC Tim City 3–1 AFC Cleveland
Beaconsfield Old Boys 2–4 Berbari FC
Altoona FC 1–6 Brady City United
Seacoast United SC 0–2 Hallie FC
Kingsville FC 0–1 Upper Township FC

Series B-North
Ellesmere United 1–1 Port and Nelson Glory
Chad City Kickers 1–2 Juggzy FC
RCD Peterborough Energy 2–1 Bryxen City FC
Tilden United 2–0 Sporting Eau Claire

Series B-Northwest
FC Stade-Ulani 1–1 Tamarindia Exiles FC
CF United Cotdelapomais 1–3 Huntington Yorkers FC
FC Carmadin Liverpool 1–1 Mansfield United FC
Café FC 2–2 Guard FC
Liverpool Dockers AFC 2–2 Exiles of Time United
SHAAS Tempala FC 0–0 South Liverpool FC

Series B-South
Saint-Louis FC 1–1 Starburg FC
Yalvore Olympics 2–3 SC Times
Racing Johnho 4–3 FC Sete
Violet Crown FC 1–3 Austin FC
Yalvore United 3–0 Southern FC
Metro FC 3–2 Johnho City

Series B-Southeast
Portes Ava FC 1–1 Rogerton Railroad FC
Kalenda United 4–0 Kalenda National FC
Rogerton United 3–1 Portes Ava United
Dynamo Bucuresti 1–2 Portes Ava Winemakers FC
FC Kalenda 3–2 CF Sudeste
Hispania Rogerton 0–0 Kalenda Petrol FC

Series B-West
Nauti FC 3–1 Ironopolis SC
High Point FC 1–0 Haiti Border Dogs
Royal Romanopolis 2–2 FC Eric City
Bloomer Brewing FC 2–0 North Bloomer United
Leicester Square FC 2–1 Rotashen FC
Stanley United FC 0–1 Jim Falls Marksmen
Kingston Gardens FC 1–2 Hendricks City Kickers
Summary and proper formatting coming soon.

Saturday, April 4, 2043
National Cup Semifinals
Sterling City United 6–2 Romanopolis United 7:00pm DBC1
Atlético Augusta 0–2 Menomonie United 7:00pm DBC2

Series Y Matchday 28
Eau Claire United U-19 2–1 Sterling City United U-19 5:00pm DBC2
Ajax Pisuvar FC U-19 1–3 Chippewa Valley United FC U-19 5:00pm DBCSports
Atlético Augusta U-19 2–2 Royal PFC U-19 5:00pm DBC1
MTK Kingsville U-19 2–2 Rogerton United U-19 7:00pm NBA
Lionsgate Dutch Lions FC U-19 2–0 Olympique Chuckio U-19 7:00pm NBASN
Scott City FC U-19 3–0 RB Maidenhead U-19 7:00pm DBCSports
Seacoast United SC U-19 0–1 Menomonie United U-19 7:00pm DARBSSports
Romanopolis United U-19 2–1 Project Olimpo Darmen 7:00pm DARBS
Summary coming soon.

Saturday, April 11, 2043
Series A Matchday 22
FC Valleyboys 2–0 Johnho United
Brham United 5–5 Sportklub Palerma
MTK Kingsville 4–2 Rushmore United
Bloomer FC 1–1 Hugh Town Millionaires
IFK Liverpool United 3–4 Rogerton Whitecaps
Sterling City United 4–0 Scott City FC
Atlético Augusta 2–2 Chippewa Valley United FC
Lynx FC 3–1 Darmen City United
Tempala United Saints 1–1 Rogerton Valladar CF
Sporting Rigerata United 2–3 Springfield United
Chuckio FC 2–2 OGC Nauti
RB Maidenhead 2–1 Olympique Chuckio
Romanopolis United 2–1 Club Jim Falls
Series B-Capital
AFC Scott City 1–0 Buckingham AFC
Electrica United 2–0 Suburban Warriors

Series B-Central
Cialis FC 2–3 Menomonie United
Rural Amateurs FC 1–0 Super-Mare AFC
Vogler City FC 4–1 Valencies FC
Cadott United 3–0 Nyancato FC
Ajax Pisuvar FC 3–2 Vogler City Force

Series B-Coastal
Upper Township FC 1–1 Seacoast United SC
Hallie FC 4–0 Altoona FC
Brady City United 3–1 Beaconsfield Old Boys
Berbari FC 1–1 FC Tim City

Series B-North
Sporting Eau Claire 2–2 RCD Peterborough Energy
Bryxen City FC 0–1 Chad City Kickers
Juggzy FC 0–2 Ellesmere United

Series B-Northwest
South Liverpool FC 2–1 Liverpool Dockers AFC
Exiles of Time United 0–1 Café FC
Guard FC 4–1 FC Carmadin Liverpool
Mansfield United FC 2–2 CF United Cotdelapomais
Huntington Yorkers FC 1–0 FC Stade-Ulani

Series B-South
Johnho City 0–1 Yalvore United
Southern FC 2–0 Violet Crown FC
Austin FC 0–0 Racing Johnho
FC Sete 4–2 Yalvore Olympics
SC Times 1–1 Saint-Louis FC

Series B-Southeast
Kalenda Petrol FC 1–1 FC Kalenda
CF Sudeste 0–0 Dynamo Bucuresti
Portes Ava Winemakers FC 0–2 Rogerton United
Portes Ava United 2–0 Kalenda United
Kalenda National FC 2–0 Portes Ava FC
Rogerton Railroad FC 3–0 Rogerton Rebels FC

Series B-West
Hendricks City Kickers 3–0 Stanley United FC
Jim Falls Marksmen 3–3 Leicester Square FC
Rotashen FC 1–2 Bloomer Brewing FC
North Bloomer United 3–1 Royal Romanopolis
FC Eric City 0–2 High Point FC
Haiti Border Dogs 2–2 Nauti FC
Ironopolis SC 0–4 Lionsgate Dutch Lions FC
Romanopolis United U-19 2–2 Eau Claire United U-19
Project Olimpo Darmen 3–0 Seacoast United SC U-19
Menomonie United U-19 1–0 Scott City FC U-19
RB Maidenhead U-19 2–1 Lionsgate Dutch Lions FC U-19
Olympique Chuckio U-19 0–0 MTK Kingsville U-19
Rogerton United U-19 0–5 Atlético Augusta U-19
Royal PFC U-19 2–3 Ajax Pisuvar FC U-19
Chippewa Valley United FC U-19 2–0 Sterling City United U-19
Summary and proper formatting coming soon.

Saturday, April 18, 2043
Series A Matchday 23
Club Jim Falls 2–0 FC Valleyboys
Olympique Chuckio 4–2 Romanopolis United
OGC Nauti 2–1 RB Maidenhead
Springfield United 3–2 Chuckio FC
Rogerton Valladar CF 3–1 Sporting Rigerata United
Darmen City United 3–0 Tempala United Saints
Chippewa Valley United FC 1–2 Lynx FC
Scott City FC 2–0 Atlético Augusta
Rogerton Whitecaps 1–3 Sterling City United
Hugh Town Millionaires 4–0 IFK Liverpool United
Rushmore United 1–3 Bloomer FC
Sportklub Palerma 1–3 MTK Kingsville
Johnho United 1–1 Brham United
Series B-Capital
Suburban Warriors 1–0 AFC Scott City
Buckingham AFC 2–1 Scott City AC

Series B-Central
Vogler City Force 2–0 Cadott United
Nyancato FC 5–3 Vogler City FC
Valencies FC 2–1 Rural Amateurs FC
Super-Mare AFC 3–2 Cialis FC
Menomonie United 6–0 Warwick Warriors

Series B-Coastal
FC Tim City 2–1 Brady City United
Beaconsfield Old Boys 1–1 Hallie FC
Altoona FC 1–1 Upper Township FC
Seacoast United SC 6–0 Kingsville FC

Series B-North
Ellesmere United 2–1 Bryxen City FC
Chad City Kickers 1–0 Sporting Eau Claire
RCD Peterborough Energy 2–0 Tilden United

Series B-Northwest
FC Stade-Ulani 1–1 Mansfield United FC
CF United Cotdelapomais 3–1 Guard FC
FC Carmadin Liverpool 0–4 Exiles of Time United
Café FC 1–0 South Liverpool FC
Liverpool Dockers AFC 4–2 SHAAS Tempala FC

Series B-South
Saint-Louis FC 1–0 FC Sete
Yalvore Olympics 1–2 Austin FC
Racing Johnho 3–2 Southern FC
Violet Crown FC 2–1 Johnho City
Yalvore United 1–1 Metro FC

Series B-Southeast
Chavarría Petrolero 1–3 Rogerton Railroad FC
Rogerton Rebels FC 3–2 Kalenda National FC
Portes Ava FC 1–1 Portes Ava United
Kalenda United 1–0 Portes Ava Winemakers FC
Rogerton United 2–0 CF Sudeste
Dynamo Bucuresti 1–3 Kalenda Petrol FC
FC Kalenda 2–0 Hispania Rogerton

Series B-West
Lionsgate Dutch Lions FC 4–1 Haiti Border Dogs
Nauti FC 0–1 FC Eric City
High Point FC 1–2 North Bloomer United
Royal Romanopolis 1–2 Rotashen FC
Bloomer Brewing FC 3–0 Jim Falls Marksmen
Leicester Square FC 1–0 Hendricks City Kickers
Stanley United FC 2–0 Kingston Gardens FC
Eau Claire United U-19 1–3 Chippewa Valley United FC U-19
Sterling City United U-19 0–2 Royal PFC U-19
Ajax Pisuvar FC U-19 2–2 Rogerton United U-19
Atlético Augusta U-19 4–0 Olympique Chuckio U-19
MTK Kingsville U-19 2–2 RB Maidenhead U-19
Lionsgate Dutch Lions FC U-19 1–3 Menomonie United U-19
Scott City FC U-19 2–1 Project Olimpo Darmen
Seacoast United SC U-19 0–2 Romanopolis United U-19
Summary and proper formatting coming soon.

Wednesday, April 22, 2043
Series B-Capital
Scott City AC 6–0 Suburban Warriors

Series B-Central
Warwick Warriors 0–2 Super-Mare AFC
Cialis FC 2–1 Valencies FC
Rural Amateurs FC 0–1 Nyancato FC
Vogler City FC 1–0 Vogler City Force

Series B-Coastal
Kingsville FC 1–3 Altoona FC
Upper Township FC 1–0 Beaconsfield Old Boys
Hallie FC 2–0 FC Tim City

Series B-North
Tilden United 1–2 Chad City Kickers
Sporting Eau Claire 1–3 Ellesmere United

Series B-Northwest
SHAAS Tempala FC 0–0 Café FC
South Liverpool FC 1–2 FC Carmadin Liverpool
Exiles of Time United 1–2 CF United Cotdelapomais
Guard FC 1–0 FC Stade-Ulani

Series B-South
Metro FC 1–1 Violet Crown FC
Johnho City 3–2 Racing Johnho
Southern FC 4–0 Yalvore Olympics
Austin FC 1–2 Saint-Louis FC

Series B-Southeast
Hispania Rogerton 2–0 Dynamo Bucuresti
Kalenda Petrol FC 1–4 Rogerton United
CF Sudeste 4–2 Kalenda United
Portes Ava Winemakers FC 1–4 Portes Ava FC
Portes Ava United 1–2 Rogerton Rebels FC
Kalenda National FC 2–1 Chavarría Petrolero

Series B-West
Kingston Gardens FC 3–3 Leicester Square FC
Hendricks City Kickers 1–2 Bloomer Brewing FC
Jim Falls Marksmen 6–2 Royal Romanopolis
Rotashen FC 3–2 High Point FC
North Bloomer United 1–1 Nauti FC
FC Eric City 0–2 Lionsgate Dutch Lions FC
Haiti Border Dogs 1–2 Ironopolis SC
Summary and proper formatting coming soon.
Center-right Christian Democrat. Supporter of the Seattle Sounders.
Follow me on Twitter
Cup of Harmony 51 & Copa Rushmori 13 Champions!
World Baseball Classic 25 Champions! World Baseball Classic Hall of Fame Member!

Domestic Sports Newswire
Schiltzberg wrote:You should do a love stream on skype or something. That would be exciting.
Sanctaria wrote:
Frieden-und Freudenland wrote:Time to fund some public hair-design salons.

Totally read that wrong.

NSG Senate Gold

User avatar
Darmen
Negotiator
 
Posts: 6453
Founded: Jan 16, 2011
Compulsory Consumerist State

Postby Darmen » Sat Feb 09, 2019 7:55 pm

2042-43 Darmeni Football Season: May

Saturday, May 2, 2043
Series A Matchday 24
FC Valleyboys 2–1 Brham United 3:00pm NBA
MTK Kingsville 3–1 Johnho United 3:00pm DBC2
Bloomer FC 2–0 Sportklub Palerma 3:00pm DARBS
IFK Liverpool United 3–1 Rushmore United 3:00pm DARBSSports
Sterling City United 2–0 Hugh Town Millionaires 3:00pm DBC1
Atlético Augusta 3–0 Rogerton Whitecaps 3:00pm DBCSports
Lynx FC 1–2 Scott City FC 7:00pm DBC1
Tempala United Saints 1–1 Chippewa Valley United FC 7:00pm DARBS
Sporting Rigerata United 1–2 Darmen City United 7:00pm NBA
Chuckio FC 1–1 Rogerton Valladar CF 7:00pm DARBSSports
RB Maidenhead 5–0 Springfield United 7:00pm NBASN
Romanopolis United 3–0 OGC Nauti 7:00pm DBC2
Club Jim Falls 2–3 Olympique Chuckio 7:00pm DBCSports

Series B Championship Quarterfinals
Ajax Pisuvar FC 4–0 Scott City AC 12:00pm DBC2
Rogerton United 2–1 Huntington Yorkers FC 12:00pm DBC1
Ellesmere United 1–0 Yalvore United 12:00pm DBCSports
FC Tim City 0–1 Lionsgate Dutch Lions FC 3:00pm NBASN
Summary coming soon.

Wednesday, May 6, 2043
Series B Championship Semifinals
Ajax Pisuvar FC 6–0 Lionsgate Dutch Lions FC 5:00pm DBC1
Rogerton United 4–1 Ellesmere United 7:30pm DBC1
Summary coming soon.

Saturday, May 9, 2043
Series A Matchday 25
Olympique Chuckio 3–0 FC Valleyboys 3:00pm DBCSports
OGC Nauti 1–1 Club Jim Falls 3:00pm NBASN
Springfield United 0–1 Romanopolis United 3:00pm DBC1
Rogerton Valladar CF 0–2 RB Maidenhead 3:00pm DARBSSports
Darmen City United 2–2 Chuckio FC 3:00pm NBA
Chippewa Valley United FC 1–2 Sporting Rigerata United 3:00pm DARBS
Scott City FC 0–1 Tempala United Saints 3:00pm DBC2
Rogerton Whitecaps 3–2 Lynx FC 7:00pm DARBSSports
Hugh Town Millionaires 1–1 Atlético Augusta 7:00pm NBA
Rushmore United 1–0 Sterling City United 7:00pm DBC2
Sportklub Palerma 1–1 IFK Liverpool United 7:00pm DARBS
Johnho United 2–1 Bloomer FC 7:00pm DBCSports
Brham United 1–2 MTK Kingsville 7:00pm DBC1

Series B Championship Promotion Final
Ellesmere United 2–1 Lionsgate Dutch Lions FC 12:00pm DBC1

Series B Championship Final
Ajax Pisuvar FC 1–1 (2–1 AET) Rogerton United 7:00pm NBCSN
Summary coming soon.

Saturday, May 16, 2043
National Cup Final
Menomonie United 0–0 (1–1 AET) (2–3 pen.) Sterling City United 7:00pm DBC1
Summary coming soon.

League Tables
Series A Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Romanopolis United 25 19 4 2 57 19 +38 61 Champions, Champions' Cup, Copa de Campeones
2 Olympique Chuckio 25 17 3 5 53 27 +26 54 Globe Cup
3 Sterling City United 25 17 2 6 57 25 +32 53 Globe Cup, Cygnus Cup
4 MTK Kingsville 25 16 5 4 55 27 +28 53 Globe Cup
5 RB Maidenhead 25 15 4 6 44 28 +16 49
6 Tempala United Saints 25 14 7 4 48 34 +14 49
7 Scott City FC 25 12 8 5 44 32 +12 44
8 Darmen City United 25 13 4 8 44 35 +9 43
9 Lynx FC 25 12 2 11 41 35 +6 38
10 Atlético Augusta 25 10 6 9 41 34 +7 36
11 Rogerton Valladar CF 25 9 8 8 42 35 +7 35
12 Hugh Town Millionaires 25 8 10 7 41 32 +9 34
13 Rogerton Whitecaps 25 9 7 9 40 46 −6 34
14 Sporting Rigerata United 25 9 5 11 46 46 0 32
15 Chippewa Valley United FC 25 9 4 12 36 45 −9 31
16 OGC Nauti 25 8 7 10 31 43 −12 31
17 Bloomer FC 25 9 4 12 30 44 −14 31
18 Club Jim Falls 25 8 6 11 36 34 +2 30
19 Chuckio FC 25 7 6 12 32 42 −10 27
20 Sportklub Palerma 25 6 7 12 34 46 −12 25
21 Rushmore United 25 6 6 13 24 48 −24 24
22 FC Valleyboys 25 5 7 13 36 49 −13 22
23 Johnho United 25 6 3 16 27 57 −30 21
24 Springfield United 25 6 2 17 20 47 −27 20 Relegated
25 IFK Liverpool United 25 5 4 16 31 51 −20 19 Relegated
26 Brham United 25 1 7 17 25 54 −29 10 Relegated
Series B-Capital Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Scott City AC 16 10 2 4 31 15 +16 32 Capital Champions
2 Metro Police FC 16 9 3 4 31 17 +14 30
3 Buckingham AFC 16 8 5 3 22 15 +7 29
4 Excelsior Buckingham 16 9 2 5 24 19 +5 29
5 Royal PFC 16 8 4 4 27 19 +8 28
6 AFC Scott City 16 5 3 8 19 28 −9 18
7 Electrica United 16 5 2 9 20 25 −5 17
8 Buckingham Municipal FC 16 5 2 9 19 27 −8 17
9 Suburban Warriors 16 1 1 14 4 32 −28 4

Series B-Central Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Ajax Pisuvar FC 22 21 1 0 57 9 +48 64 Series B Champions, Central Champions, Series B Champions' Cup, Promoted
2 Menomonie United 22 18 1 3 58 17 +41 55
3 Vogler City FC 22 13 2 7 37 29 +8 41
4 Nyancato FC 22 12 2 8 36 29 +7 38
5 Cadott United 22 11 3 8 44 34 +10 36
6 Vogler City Force 22 9 5 8 40 36 +4 32
7 Maxford FC 22 8 3 11 31 37 −6 27
8 Rural Amateurs FC 22 7 4 11 32 47 −15 25
9 Valencies FC 22 6 4 12 27 40 −13 22
10 Super-Mare AFC 22 5 2 15 16 39 −23 17
11 Cialis FC 22 4 4 14 33 45 −12 16
12 Warwick Warriors 22 1 3 18 6 55 −49 6

Series B-Coastal Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 FC Tim City 20 14 2 4 46 24 +22 44 Coastal Champions
2 Upper Township FC 20 12 4 4 36 24 +12 40
3 Hallie FC 20 10 5 5 36 21 +15 35
4 AFC Cleveland 20 10 5 5 36 32 +4 35
5 Brady City United 20 9 4 7 43 33 +10 31
6 Brady City FC 20 7 7 6 33 33 0 28
7 Berbari FC 20 7 7 6 30 31 −1 28
8 Seacoast United SC 20 7 4 9 32 23 +9 25
9 Beaconsfield Old Boys 20 5 3 12 26 38 −12 18
10 Altoona FC 20 3 3 14 20 48 −28 12
11 Kingsville FC 20 2 4 14 20 51 −31 10

Series B-North Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Ellesmere United 18 14 4 0 50 12 +38 46 North Champions, Series B Champions' Cup, Promoted
2 Eau Claire United 18 10 4 4 38 25 +13 34
3 Port and Nelson Glory 18 9 6 3 33 21 +12 33
4 Juggzy FC 18 8 5 5 28 27 +1 29
5 RCD Peterborough Energy 18 7 7 4 32 27 +5 28
6 Bledia Arba FC 18 7 2 9 22 23 −1 23
7 Tilden United 18 6 3 9 22 31 −9 21
8 Chad City Kickers 18 6 2 10 20 35 −15 20
9 Sporting Eau Claire 18 4 4 10 18 30 −12 16
10 Bryxen City FC 18 0 1 17 15 47 −32 1

Series B-Northwest Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Huntington Yorkers FC 22 12 8 2 43 20 +23 44 Northwest Champions
2 CF United Cotdelapomais 22 13 5 4 39 24 +15 44
3 Exiles of Time United 22 12 5 5 39 21 +18 41
4 Café FC 22 11 8 3 40 27 +13 41
5 Mansfield United FC 22 11 5 6 42 30 +12 38
6 Tamarindia Exiles FC 22 9 7 6 33 26 +7 34
7 Guard FC 22 9 5 8 43 39 +4 32
8 Liverpool Dockers AFC 22 8 4 10 46 47 −1 28
9 FC Stade-Ulani 22 4 8 10 28 36 −8 20
10 South Liverpool FC 22 3 4 15 20 44 −24 13
11 FC Carmadin Liverpool 22 2 7 13 19 50 −31 13
12 SHAAS Tempala FC 22 2 6 14 17 45 −28 12

Series B-South Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Yalvore United 22 15 2 5 44 22 +22 47 South Champions
2 SC Times 22 14 2 6 38 21 +17 44
3 Racing Johnho 22 12 6 4 41 28 +13 42
4 Starburg FC 22 11 8 3 38 22 +16 41
5 Saint-Louis FC 22 10 8 4 38 19 +19 38
6 Austin FC 22 11 4 7 39 21 +18 37
7 Johnho City 22 11 1 10 34 34 0 34
8 Violet Crown FC 22 7 4 11 34 42 −8 25
9 Southern FC 22 8 1 13 32 44 −12 25
10 Yalvore Olympics 22 4 3 15 25 49 −24 15
11 FC Sete 22 4 2 16 20 53 −33 14
12 Metro FC 22 3 3 16 20 48 −28 12

Series B-Southeast Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Rogerton United 26 21 4 1 63 18 +45 67 Southeast Champions, Series B Champions' Cup, Promoted
2 Rogerton Rebels FC 26 14 7 5 41 35 +6 49
3 Portes Ava FC 26 13 7 6 56 37 +19 46
4 FC Kalenda 26 14 3 9 52 37 +15 45
5 Rogerton Railroad FC 26 12 4 10 44 32 +12 40
6 Kalenda Petrol FC 26 11 7 8 43 41 +2 40
7 Chavarría Petrolero 26 10 8 8 49 44 +5 38
8 Hispania Rogerton 26 9 10 7 39 35 +4 37
9 CF Sudeste 26 9 5 12 38 47 −9 32
10 Kalenda National FC 26 8 5 13 31 44 −13 29
11 Portes Ava Winemakers FC 26 8 4 14 35 52 −17 28
12 Kalenda United 26 5 7 14 30 47 −17 22
13 Portes Ava United 26 5 6 15 34 49 −15 21
14 Dynamo Bucuresti 26 2 5 19 19 56 −37 11

Series B-West Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Lionsgate Dutch Lions FC 28 19 4 5 68 29 +39 61 West Champions
2 Bloomer Brewing FC 28 15 4 9 54 40 +14 49
3 North Bloomer United 28 13 4 11 44 42 +2 43
4 Haiti Border Dogs 28 11 5 12 44 42 +2 38
5 Leicester Square FC 28 10 8 10 43 45 −2 38
6 High Point FC 28 8 14 6 34 36 −2 38
7 FC Eric City 28 11 5 12 41 45 −4 38
8 Hendricks City Kickers 28 11 4 13 40 39 +1 37
9 Rotashen FC 28 10 6 12 41 43 −2 36
10 Jim Falls Marksmen 28 10 6 12 47 51 −4 36
11 Nauti FC 28 8 11 9 45 46 −1 35
12 Stanley United FC 28 9 8 11 36 38 −2 35
13 Kingston Gardens FC 28 10 5 13 43 49 −6 35
14 Ironopolis SC 28 9 8 11 28 41 −13 35
15 Royal Romanopolis 28 7 6 15 35 57 −22 27
DYSO Adult League Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 New Istria FC 16 12 3 1 38 9 +29 39 Champions, National Cup
2 Cornell Hotspurs 16 7 6 3 25 18 +7 27 National Cup
3 Mahoganyport Thunder 16 7 4 5 24 20 +4 25 National Cup
4 FF St. Andrew's 16 5 6 5 22 26 −4 21 National Cup
5 Tyne River Wanderers 16 5 4 7 23 26 −3 19 National Cup
6 Tyger United 16 4 7 5 22 25 −3 19 National Cup
7 Mansfield Mountaineers 16 5 3 8 22 31 −9 18 National Cup
8 Cambridge United 16 3 6 7 17 26 −9 15
9 Padomera FC 16 2 5 9 15 27 −12 11
Series Y Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Menomonie United U-19 30 24 4 2 70 24 +46 76 Champions, Youth Cup
2 Royal PFC U-19 30 19 7 4 64 20 +44 64
3 Scott City FC U-19 30 20 4 6 50 20 +30 64
4 Atlético Augusta U-19 30 19 5 6 60 27 +33 62
5 Chippewa Valley United FC U-19 30 18 5 7 57 29 +28 59
6 Romanopolis United U-19 30 16 6 8 50 27 +23 54
7 Eau Claire United U-19 30 15 6 9 45 39 +6 51
8 Sterling City United U-19 30 12 4 14 43 39 +4 40
9 Seacoast United SC U-19 30 11 6 13 34 46 −12 39
10 RB Maidenhead U-19 30 10 8 12 41 43 −2 38
11 Ajax Pisuvar FC U-19 30 10 6 14 47 48 −1 36
12 Lionsgate Dutch Lions FC U-19 30 11 3 16 28 48 −20 36
13 Project Olimpo Darmen 30 9 6 15 47 41 +6 33
14 Rogerton United U-19 30 2 6 22 14 75 −61 12
15 Olympique Chuckio U-19 30 2 3 25 8 71 −63 9
16 MTK Kingsville U-19 30 0 5 25 10 71 −61 5
DCAA: Big 8 Conference Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Tim City University 14 10 3 1 29 10 +19 33 DCAA Champions, Big 8 Champions
2 Scott City University 14 9 3 2 28 12 +16 30
3 Scott City State 14 7 3 4 26 22 +4 24
4 Darmen Military Academy 14 7 1 6 19 22 −3 22
5 Brady City University 14 5 3 6 18 22 −4 18
6 University of Eau Claire 14 5 2 7 25 26 −1 17
7 Tim City State 14 2 3 9 14 24 −10 9
8 Brham State 14 2 0 12 11 32 −21 6

DCAA: Metropolitan Athletic Conference Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts (+NC)
1 University of Science 12 8 3 1 26 11 +15 27 (9-4-1) MAC Champions
2 University of Greater Darmen 12 6 4 2 27 12 +15 22 (6-5-3)
3 Institute of Meteorology 12 7 1 4 19 13 +6 22 (8-2-4)
4 Darmen University 12 5 2 5 19 13 +6 17 (5-3-6)
5 Institute of Communications Engineering 12 4 1 7 17 24 −7 13 (5-1-8)
6 Darmen National University 12 3 2 7 13 21 −8 11 (5-2-7)
7 Institute of People Studies 12 2 1 9 8 35 −27 7 (2-1-11)

DCAA: Northern Athletic Conference Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 National Fire Academy 14 10 3 1 29 11 +18 33 NAC Champions
2 National Christian University 14 10 2 2 29 11 +18 32
3 University of Tilden 14 10 1 3 28 7 +21 31
4 National Gendarmerie Training Academy 14 7 2 5 27 16 +11 23
5 National Park Service Rangers Academy 14 6 2 6 31 25 +6 20
6 University of Liverpool 14 3 3 8 16 25 −9 12
7 University of Darmen City 14 2 1 11 13 29 −16 7
8 Institute of Thought Experimentation 14 1 0 13 2 51 −49 3

DCAA: Southern Athletic Conference Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts (+NC)
1 University of Lionsgate 12 9 2 1 27 8 +19 29 (10-3-1) SAC Champions
2 Maxford University 12 8 3 1 29 7 +22 27 (9-3-2)
3 National Institute of Tropical Diseases 12 4 4 4 15 18 −3 16 (4-5-5)
4 Nyancato Institute 12 4 3 5 15 18 −3 15 (5-4-5)
5 Scott City University-Oldtown 12 4 2 6 18 18 0 14 (6-2-6)
6 University of Rogerton 12 4 2 6 19 20 −1 14 (4-2-8)
7 Science Academy 12 1 0 11 6 40 −34 3 (1-1-12)
Series W-Northwest Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 IFK Liverpool United Women 10 7 3 0 22 9 +13 24 Northwest Champions
2 Huntington Yorkers FC Women 10 7 2 1 20 11 +9 23
3 Café FC Women 10 5 3 2 21 14 +7 18
4 Chippewa Valley United FC Women 10 3 2 5 16 22 −6 11
5 Sportklub Palerma Women 10 2 2 6 13 17 −4 8
6 Springfield United Women 10 0 0 10 9 28 −19 0

Series W-Northeast Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Upper Township FC Women 10 9 1 0 25 8 +17 28 Series W Champions, Northeast Champions
2 Seacoast United SC Women 10 5 3 2 16 11 +5 18
3 Berbari FC Women 10 4 4 2 20 14 +6 16
4 Eau Claire United Women 10 3 4 3 16 16 0 13
5 Sterling City United Women 10 1 2 7 8 19 −11 5
6 RB Maidenhead Women 10 1 0 9 8 25 −17 3

Series W-Central Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Scott City FC Women 10 7 3 0 27 6 +21 24 Central Champions
2 Brham United Women 10 7 0 3 16 7 +9 21
3 Ajax Pisuvar FC Women 10 5 2 3 16 10 +6 17
4 Romanopolis United Women 10 3 2 5 8 21 −13 11
5 MTK Kingsville Women 10 1 3 6 9 20 −11 6
6 Royal PFC Women 10 2 0 8 6 18 −12 6

Series W-South Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Rogerton United Women 8 7 1 0 21 6 +15 22 South Champions
2 Lionsgate Dutch Lions FC Women 8 4 2 2 17 10 +7 14
3 Johnho United Women 8 4 1 3 11 13 −2 13
4 Chuckio FC Women 8 1 1 6 8 17 −9 4
5 Atlético Augusta Women 8 0 3 5 8 19 −11 3
Center-right Christian Democrat. Supporter of the Seattle Sounders.
Follow me on Twitter
Cup of Harmony 51 & Copa Rushmori 13 Champions!
World Baseball Classic 25 Champions! World Baseball Classic Hall of Fame Member!

Domestic Sports Newswire
Schiltzberg wrote:You should do a love stream on skype or something. That would be exciting.
Sanctaria wrote:
Frieden-und Freudenland wrote:Time to fund some public hair-design salons.

Totally read that wrong.

NSG Senate Gold

User avatar
Darmen
Negotiator
 
Posts: 6453
Founded: Jan 16, 2011
Compulsory Consumerist State

Postby Darmen » Sun Feb 24, 2019 1:13 pm

2043 Darmeni Rugby League Season

Saturday, March 21, 2043
Tempala Saints 36–19 Johnho RLFC
Brham Broncos 21–23 Scott City Bulls
Romanopolis Warriors 39–0 Tilden Vikings
Chuckio Reds 18–9 Tim City Tigers
Brady City Giants 41–4 Ironopolis Miners
Sterling City Rovers 16–27 Rogerton Wildcats
Liverpool Wolves 14–0 Vogler City Rhinos
Darmen City FC 20–20 Hendricks City Highlanders

Saturday, March 28, 2043
Johnho RLFC 35–8 Hendricks City Highlanders
Vogler City Rhinos 37–3 Darmen City FC
Rogerton Wildcats 14–13 Liverpool Wolves
Ironopolis Miners 10–35 Sterling City Rovers
Tim City Tigers 5–24 Brady City Giants
Tilden Vikings 25–10 Chuckio Reds
Scott City Bulls 36–4 Romanopolis Warriors
Tempala Saints 22–24 Brham Broncos

Saturday, April 4, 2043
Brham Broncos 28–22 Johnho RLFC
Romanopolis Warriors 16–25 Tempala Saints
Chuckio Reds 14–43 Scott City Bulls
Brady City Giants 29–8 Tilden Vikings
Sterling City Rovers 37–6 Tim City Tigers
Liverpool Wolves 40–2 Ironopolis Miners
Darmen City FC 8–22 Rogerton Wildcats
Hendricks City Highlanders 9–18 Vogler City Rhinos

Saturday, April 11, 2043
Johnho RLFC 29–0 Vogler City Rhinos
Rogerton Wildcats 31–10 Hendricks City Highlanders
Ironopolis Miners 7–13 Darmen City FC
Tim City Tigers 12–7 Liverpool Wolves
Tilden Vikings 13–21 Sterling City Rovers
Scott City Bulls 8–10 Brady City Giants
Tempala Saints 57–6 Chuckio Reds
Brham Broncos 20–18 Romanopolis Warriors

Saturday, April 18, 2043
Romanopolis Warriors 16–8 Johnho RLFC
Chuckio Reds 13–16 Brham Broncos
Brady City Giants 10–12 Tempala Saints
Sterling City Rovers 14–20 Scott City Bulls
Liverpool Wolves 18–8 Tilden Vikings
Darmen City FC 12–12 Tim City Tigers
Hendricks City Highlanders 44–0 Ironopolis Miners
Vogler City Rhinos 2–11 Rogerton Wildcats

Saturday, April 25, 2043
Johnho RLFC 20–16 Rogerton Wildcats
Ironopolis Miners 16–21 Vogler City Rhinos
Tim City Tigers 21–24 Hendricks City Highlanders
Tilden Vikings 0–10 Darmen City FC
Scott City Bulls 21–20 Liverpool Wolves
Tempala Saints 20–26 Sterling City Rovers
Brham Broncos 23–16 Brady City Giants
Romanopolis Warriors 28–6 Chuckio Reds
Wednesday, April 29, 2043
Alara Spiders (KOR) 11–12 Rogerton Wildcats
Saturday, May 2, 2043
Chuckio Reds 2–11 Johnho RLFC
Brady City Giants 17–12 Romanopolis Warriors
Sterling City Rovers 20–25 Brham Broncos
Liverpool Wolves 24–31 Tempala Saints
Darmen City FC 8–12 Scott City Bulls
Hendricks City Highlanders 32–0 Tilden Vikings
Vogler City Rhinos 28–8 Tim City Tigers
Rogerton Wildcats 37–6 Ironopolis Miners

Saturday, May 9, 2043
Johnho RLFC 49–2 Ironopolis Miners
Tim City Tigers 14–10 Rogerton Wildcats
Tilden Vikings 12–36 Vogler City Rhinos
Scott City Bulls 30–8 Hendricks City Highlanders
Tempala Saints 34–4 Darmen City FC
Brham Broncos 13–17 Liverpool Wolves
Romanopolis Warriors 18–12 Sterling City Rovers
Chuckio Reds 0–14 Brady City Giants
Wednesday, May 13, 2043
Rogerton Wildcats 8-14 Eb Deg Bulldogs (CCU)
Minamimachi (HIN) 12-4 Brady City Giants
Saturday, May 16, 2043
Brady City Giants 33–8 Johnho RLFC
Sterling City Rovers 41–9 Chuckio Reds
Liverpool Wolves 2–18 Romanopolis Warriors
Darmen City FC 8–40 Brham Broncos
Hendricks City Highlanders 10–25 Tempala Saints
Vogler City Rhinos 10–26 Scott City Bulls
Rogerton Wildcats 55–4 Tilden Vikings
Ironopolis Miners 16–14 Tim City Tigers

Saturday, May 23, 2043
Johnho RLFC 49–3 Tim City Tigers
Tilden Vikings 13–16 Ironopolis Miners
Scott City Bulls 14–20 Rogerton Wildcats
Tempala Saints 20–2 Vogler City Rhinos
Brham Broncos 31–2 Hendricks City Highlanders
Romanopolis Warriors 26–6 Darmen City FC
Chuckio Reds 8–38 Liverpool Wolves
Brady City Giants 23–6 Sterling City Rovers
Wednesday, May 27, 2043
Dead Horses (COA) 6-4 Rogerton Wildcats
Brady City Giants 8-7 Buccaneers (COA)
Saturday, May 30, 2043
Sterling City Rovers 31–27 Johnho RLFC
Liverpool Wolves 5–22 Brady City Giants
Darmen City FC 27–3 Chuckio Reds
Hendricks City Highlanders 19–17 Romanopolis Warriors
Vogler City Rhinos 33–23 Brham Broncos
Rogerton Wildcats 39–6 Tempala Saints
Ironopolis Miners 8–33 Scott City Bulls
Tim City Tigers 34–15 Tilden Vikings

Saturday, June 6, 2043
Johnho RLFC 30–1 Tilden Vikings
Scott City Bulls 43–0 Tim City Tigers
Tempala Saints 41–4 Ironopolis Miners
Brham Broncos 16–19 Rogerton Wildcats
Romanopolis Warriors 28–12 Vogler City Rhinos
Chuckio Reds 0–13 Hendricks City Highlanders
Brady City Giants 20–4 Darmen City FC
Sterling City Rovers 22–14 Liverpool Wolves
Wednesday, June 10, 2043
Rogerton Wildcats 6-5 Nitoya Foxes (KOR)
Sub Deg Raiders (CCU) 9-3 Brady City Giants
Saturday, June 13, 2043
Liverpool Wolves 10–20 Johnho RLFC
Darmen City FC 26–26 Sterling City Rovers
Hendricks City Highlanders 12–0 Brady City Giants
Vogler City Rhinos 49–7 Chuckio Reds
Rogerton Wildcats 31–36 Romanopolis Warriors
Ironopolis Miners 12–34 Brham Broncos
Tim City Tigers 12–14 Tempala Saints
Tilden Vikings 0–17 Scott City Bulls

Saturday, June 20, 2043
Johnho RLFC 28–9 Scott City Bulls
Tempala Saints 42–0 Tilden Vikings
Brham Broncos 36–2 Tim City Tigers
Romanopolis Warriors 34–6 Ironopolis Miners
Chuckio Reds 14–26 Rogerton Wildcats
Brady City Giants 29–10 Vogler City Rhinos
Sterling City Rovers 24–10 Hendricks City Highlanders
Liverpool Wolves 24–6 Darmen City FC
Wednesday, June 24, 2043
Eb Deg Bulldogs (CCU) 8-8 Rogerton Wildcats
Brady City Giants 17-6 Minamimachi (HIN)
Saturday, June 27, 2043
Darmen City FC 0–18 Johnho RLFC
Hendricks City Highlanders 32–20 Liverpool Wolves
Vogler City Rhinos 10–16 Sterling City Rovers
Rogerton Wildcats 29–14 Brady City Giants
Ironopolis Miners 34–8 Chuckio Reds
Tim City Tigers 0–25 Romanopolis Warriors
Tilden Vikings 6–10 Brham Broncos
Scott City Bulls 37–10 Tempala Saints

Saturday, July 4, 2043
Johnho RLFC 20–12 Tempala Saints
Scott City Bulls 23–9 Brham Broncos
Tilden Vikings 2–30 Romanopolis Warriors
Tim City Tigers 31–0 Chuckio Reds
Ironopolis Miners 9–20 Brady City Giants
Rogerton Wildcats 23–9 Sterling City Rovers
Vogler City Rhinos 18–15 Liverpool Wolves
Hendricks City Highlanders 26–12 Darmen City FC
Wednesday, July 8, 2043
Rogerton Wildcats 30-10 Dead Horses (COA)
Buccaneers (COA) 20-5 Brady City Giants
Saturday, July 11, 2043
Hendricks City Highlanders 10–20 Johnho RLFC
Darmen City FC 20–13 Vogler City Rhinos
Liverpool Wolves 14–16 Rogerton Wildcats
Sterling City Rovers 40–6 Ironopolis Miners
Brady City Giants 23–0 Tim City Tigers
Chuckio Reds 25–18 Tilden Vikings
Romanopolis Warriors 26–10 Scott City Bulls
Brham Broncos 1–16 Tempala Saints

Saturday, July 18, 2043
Johnho RLFC 28–1 Brham Broncos
Tempala Saints 33–14 Romanopolis Warriors
Scott City Bulls 37–3 Chuckio Reds
Tilden Vikings 7–50 Brady City Giants
Tim City Tigers 20–11 Sterling City Rovers
Ironopolis Miners 14–22 Liverpool Wolves
Rogerton Wildcats 31–0 Darmen City FC
Vogler City Rhinos 19–1 Hendricks City Highlanders
Wednesday, July 22, 2043
Nitoya Foxes (KOR) 8-2 Rogerton Wildcats
Brady City Giants 22-9 Sub Deg Raiders (CCU)
Saturday, July 25, 2043
Vogler City Rhinos 12–17 Johnho RLFC
Hendricks City Highlanders 18–28 Rogerton Wildcats
Darmen City FC 18–2 Ironopolis Miners
Liverpool Wolves 24–0 Tim City Tigers
Sterling City Rovers 35–4 Tilden Vikings
Brady City Giants 22–11 Scott City Bulls
Chuckio Reds 0–19 Tempala Saints
Romanopolis Warriors 28–22 Brham Broncos

Saturday, August 1, 2043
Johnho RLFC 8–12 Romanopolis Warriors
Brham Broncos 30–6 Chuckio Reds
Tempala Saints 18–14 Brady City Giants
Scott City Bulls 35–6 Sterling City Rovers
Tilden Vikings 6–16 Liverpool Wolves
Tim City Tigers 12–24 Darmen City FC
Ironopolis Miners 9–22 Hendricks City Highlanders
Rogerton Wildcats 50–8 Vogler City Rhinos
Wednesday, August 5, 2043
Eb Deg Bulldogs (CCU) 8–0 Brady City Giants
Saturday, August 8, 2043
Rogerton Wildcats 42–13 Johnho RLFC
Vogler City Rhinos 24–12 Ironopolis Miners
Hendricks City Highlanders 30–0 Tim City Tigers
Darmen City FC 36–8 Tilden Vikings
Liverpool Wolves 29–21 Scott City Bulls
Sterling City Rovers 34–26 Tempala Saints
Brady City Giants 29–6 Brham Broncos
Chuckio Reds 8–7 Romanopolis Warriors

Saturday, August 15, 2043
Johnho RLFC 44–0 Chuckio Reds
Romanopolis Warriors 16–18 Brady City Giants
Brham Broncos 35–12 Sterling City Rovers
Tempala Saints 24–10 Liverpool Wolves
Scott City Bulls 27–6 Darmen City FC
Tilden Vikings 10–23 Hendricks City Highlanders
Tim City Tigers 8–8 Vogler City Rhinos
Ironopolis Miners 6–35 Rogerton Wildcats

Saturday, August 22, 2043
Ironopolis Miners 2–36 Johnho RLFC
Rogerton Wildcats 20–0 Tim City Tigers
Vogler City Rhinos 24–2 Tilden Vikings
Hendricks City Highlanders 12–28 Scott City Bulls
Darmen City FC 2–21 Tempala Saints
Liverpool Wolves 34–8 Brham Broncos
Sterling City Rovers 14–18 Romanopolis Warriors
Brady City Giants 27–1 Chuckio Reds

Saturday, August 29, 2043
Johnho RLFC 0–17 Brady City Giants
Chuckio Reds 20–35 Sterling City Rovers
Romanopolis Warriors 12–19 Liverpool Wolves
Brham Broncos 40–2 Darmen City FC
Tempala Saints 41–2 Hendricks City Highlanders
Scott City Bulls 41–0 Vogler City Rhinos
Tilden Vikings 0–20 Rogerton Wildcats
Tim City Tigers 52–10 Ironopolis Miners
Darmeni Rugby League           Pld    W   D   L    PF   PA   PD   Pts
1 Rogerton Wildcats 24 21 0 3 652 261 +391 42 Playoffs
2 Brady City Giants 24 19 0 5 522 214 +308 38 Playoffs
3 Scott City Bulls 24 18 0 6 605 288 +317 36 Playoffs
4 Tempala Saints 24 18 0 6 605 330 +275 36 Playoffs
5 Johnho RLFC 24 16 0 8 559 303 +256 32 Playoffs
6 Romanopolis Warriors 24 15 0 9 498 334 +164 30 Playoffs
7 Brham Broncos 24 14 0 10 512 411 +101 28 Playoffs
8 Sterling City Rovers 24 13 1 10 543 445 +98 27 Playoffs
9 Liverpool Wolves 24 12 0 12 449 348 +101 24
10 Vogler City Rhinos 24 11 1 12 394 417 −23 23
11 Hendricks City Highlanders 24 11 1 12 397 439 −42 23
12 Darmen City FC 24 7 3 14 275 481 −206 17
13 Tim City Tigers 24 6 2 16 275 508 −233 14
14 Chuckio Reds 24 3 0 21 181 679 −498 6
15 Ironopolis Miners 24 3 0 21 213 726 −513 6
16 Tilden Vikings 24 1 0 23 162 658 −496 2
Saturday, September 12, 2043
Elimination Finals
Johnho RLFC 15–2 Sterling City Rovers
Romanopolis Warriors 40–22 Brham Broncos

Saturday, September 19, 2043
Qualifying Finals
Rogerton Wildcats 35–4 Tempala Saints
Brady City Giants 13–0 Scott City Bulls

Saturday, September 26, 2043
Semifinals
Tempala Saints 37–16 Johnho RLFC
Scott City Bulls 24–20 Romanopolis Warriors

Saturday, October 3, 2043
Preliminary Finals
Rogerton Wildcats 20–10 Scott City Bulls
Brady City Giants 35–12 Tempala Saints

Saturday, October 10, 2043
Grand Final
Rogerton Wildcats 36–16 Brady City Giants
Center-right Christian Democrat. Supporter of the Seattle Sounders.
Follow me on Twitter
Cup of Harmony 51 & Copa Rushmori 13 Champions!
World Baseball Classic 25 Champions! World Baseball Classic Hall of Fame Member!

Domestic Sports Newswire
Schiltzberg wrote:You should do a love stream on skype or something. That would be exciting.
Sanctaria wrote:
Frieden-und Freudenland wrote:Time to fund some public hair-design salons.

Totally read that wrong.

NSG Senate Gold

User avatar
Darmen
Negotiator
 
Posts: 6453
Founded: Jan 16, 2011
Compulsory Consumerist State

Postby Darmen » Fri Mar 01, 2019 2:14 pm

2043-44 Darmeni Football Season: Preview

Another season of Darmeni football is here! Series A retains its format from last season, but rumor has it that another reduction in membership to twenty-four teams may be occuring as early as the 2044-45 season. In the second division, Series B has lost one club, returning to 94 members. Bryxen City FC, plagued by low attendance and poor finances, has decided to forego league competition and play as an independent club. Its future financial success will likely be determined by the number of home friendlies it can schedule.

The U-19 competition has undergone a massive expansion, 114 youth teams will now compete for the Series Y title and a shot at UICA Youth Cup glory! Among them will be an entirely brand new outfit, as the Apox based Centre for Excellence has opened a branch in the nation's capital. The participants will be separated into seven groups, six of whom will have 16 teams, and the final one 18 teams. The champions of each group, plus the best runner-up, will qualify to the playoffs.

The Darmeni Collegiate Athletic Association-Football Championship has also expanded, adding six new institutions to its ranks. Its 36 schools will now be divided into five conferences, with six schools forming the Western Athletic Conference.
Manager Club Reason Replaced By Former Club
Li Calhoun Club Jim Falls Sacked Menachem Laurenz Scott City AC
Segismundo Ruggles Sportklub Palerma Sacked Manus Lincoln Darmen Military Academy
Rabbie Travers Brham United Sacked Leonard Arterbury Vogler City Force
Player Pos Age From To Fee
Lothar Andreas (NPH) CB/LB 32 Morningstar (NPH) OGC Nauti Free
Kyron Bartley (OSR) RW 29 Brinemouth (NPH) OGC Nauti $3,000,000
Travis Cherenebereck (BNJ) LB 33 Istria City FC (BNJ) New Istria FC Free
Richter Clavane (NPH) CB 27 Cranequin Wanderers (NPH) Johnho United Free
Scott Coleman (VLZ) RM 22 Azurea (VLZ) Chuckio FC $1,500,000
Ashleigh Coles (ETN) RB 21 Harnley Town (ETN) Johnho United $1,200,000
Constantine Dahl (NPH) CB 29 Chatswood (NPH) Ellesmere United Free
Lamont Dusang (CBR) CM 24 Koroshi Impulse (OSR) Sportklub Palerma $4,250,000
Rene Eason (CMT) ST 27 Chenoworth Rovers (NPH) Rogerton United Free
Soren Faerstein (NPH) DM 27 Kingsmouth (ACR) Scott City FC Free
Markus Hyde (NPH) CM 25 Newrook Town (NPH) Romanopolis United Free
Hubbe Kampmans (KOR) CM 20 Schemerdrecht (KOR) Club Jim Falls $300,000
Steven Kapitein (KOR) CM 28 Schemerdrecht (KOR) Bloomer FC $500,000
Gersem Markos (BNJ) GK 36 Aznavour OSC (ASU) New Istria FC Free
Lewis Mickey (ETN) CM 26 Llandudno Local (ETN) Johnho United $2,500,000
Tomoviko Mivune (KOR) CAM 32 Aminey (KOR) Rushmore United $250,000
Francisco Navalta (AFT) WB 22 Eielo Sunlight (AFT) Romanopolis United $1,500,000
Elliot Oglesbey (ETN) DM/CB 33 Harnley Town (ETN) Club Jim Falls Free
Ephrem Selassiee (BNJ) RB 26 Istria City FC (BNJ) Sterling City United $4,000,000
Marcel Thrace (NPH) LM 28 North Sabrefell (NPH) Sportklub Palerma Free
Furusawa Utamara (VLZ) CM 19 Azurea (VLZ) Johnho United $9,000,000
Han Van Dam (AUD) CF 16 Unattached Darmen City United Free
Lewis Vaughan (LTN) CB 28 Silexhera FC (AUD) Scott City FC Free
David Voss (CBP) RM 28 Newport City FC (CBP) Bloomer FC $1,750,000
Gareth Weston (BRE) GK 24 North Hall (BRE) Johnho United Free
Player Pos Age From To Fee
Abraham Cardoso LCM 23 Brham United Raven River (NPH) $3,000,000
Tore Delgado GK 19 Johnho United Mynda Electra (BNJ) $500,000
Myrddin Falkenrath GK 20 Violet Crown FC KF Trew (QUS) $700,000
Germogen Liapin (PDN) CM 34 Club Jim Falls Renechev Revolution (PDN) Free
Sergio Salas GK 20 Project Olimpo Darmen Workers Union (EUR) $1,000,000
Player Pos Age From To Fee
Codie Armbruster LM 23 Eau Claire United OGC Nauti $4,000,000
Donovan Ball (EUR) CF 20 Brham United Tempala United Saints $4,500,000
Renato Barone CF 20 Project Olimpo Darmen Ajax Pisuvar FC $500,000
Lukas Bass (EFL) RB 24 Springfield United MTK Kingsville $250,000
Primo Beltran RW 20 Project Olimpo Darmen Tempala United Saints $400,000
Craig Blackwood RF 22 Royal PFC Sterling City United $13,500,000
Gerardo Cabrera LM 20 Project Olimpo Darmen RB Maidenhead $400,000
Philippus Deniaud LB 23 Brady City United FC Valleyboys $800,000
Rex Ford AM 23 Springfield United Darmen City United $500,000
Kelan Lyne RB 22 Brady City United Rogerton Valladar CF $750,000
Manu Ó Baoghill CB 20 Atlético Augusta U-19 Olympique Chuckio $600,000
Gerrard Parks LCM 25 AFC Scott City Rogerton Valladar CF $3,000,000
Rodney Patterson RM 20 Project Olimpo Darmen Lynx FC $400,000
Augusto Pineda LCM 20 Project Olimpo Darmen Hugh Town Millionaires $400,000
Victor Quintero RW 20 Project Olimpo Darmen Hugh Town Millionaires $250,000
Rafael Sandoval CB 20 Project Olimpo Darmen Romanopolis United $400,000
Curtis Tremblay RB 20 Project Olimpo Darmen Bloomer FC $400,000
Scott Turner LM 25 IFK Liverpool United Rogerton Whitecaps $250,000
Marcellinus Winton LCM 28 Vogler City Force Olympique Chuckio $6,000,000
Player Pos Age Club
Josue Aguilar GK 36 Royal PFC
Santos Aguilar AM 35 Cadott United
Marco Aguilera CM 36 Romanopolis United
Ramiro Alejandro RB 34 Springfield United
Lucas Andrews RF 34 Olympique Chuckio
Silvestre Angulo CB 35 Yalovre United
Diego Armenta LM 35 OGC Nauti
Max Atkinson RM 35 Lynx FC
Boimah Ba (BNJ) CM 38 New Istria FC
Quinn Baird CB 36 Royal PFC
Wayne Baker RB 37 Yalovre United
Ryan Banks RB 36 Bloomer FC
Adam Bell AM 34 Yalovre United
Toby Bell RCB 35 Romanopolis United
Grayson Benbow LCM 34 Rogerton United
Leonardo Borgese LF 36 Rogerton Whitecaps
Simon Camacho CM 35 Rogerton Whitecaps
Adrian Carradine (NPH) CB 36 OGC Nauti
Santiago Casares CB 35 Scott City FC
Hilario Chavez RB 35 Sterling City United
Adamo Clementi LM 35 Rogerton Whitecaps
Drew Cole RF 37 Brham United
Pierce Cook RF 35 Johnho United
Travis Cook LF 35 Brham United
Stewart Cooper LM 35 Royal PFC
Adamo D'Ambrosio CB 34 Olympique Chuckio
Jacob Daly GK 38 Rogerton Valladar CF
Bartolomeo Dell'Oro RF 34 IFK Liverpool United
Meinhard Deniau CF 34 Cadott United
Aurelio Dominguez RM 34 Bloomer FC
Seth Donaldson LM 35 IFK Liverpool United
Lee Drummond LB 34 FC Valleyboys
Lucio Farias LB 36 Haiti Border Dogs
Rodrigo Farias CM 35 Bloomer FC
Vaughan Fields LF 35 Scott City FC
Maurizio Fiore RF 36 Bloomer FC
Jesus Gaitan CM 35 Rushmore United
Harley Gillespie CF 38 Upper Township FC
Gianluca Giordano RF 35 Sterling City United
Odran Gordon RM 36 AFC Cleveland
Rodrigo Grana RB 34 Johnho United
Nicolo Guerra LM 36 Rogerton Valladar CF
Koen Hochmeister (NPH) AM 35 IFK Liverpool United
Marco Iglesias RM 34 Chuckio FC
Vincent Irvine CM 35 Sportklub Palerma
Ric Krølle (???) All 53 Darmen City United
Francesco Laccona RB 34 Romanopolis United
Ben Lane LB 34 Springfield United
Sergio Leone LM 34 Upper Township FC
Jonathan McKenna DM 35 Upper Township FC
Stewart McLeod RB 34 Rogerton Valladar CF
Nicolao Menendez DM 34 Haiti Border Dogs
Diego Mercado CM 34 Chuckio FC
Feliciano Monti RW 39 Tempala United Saints
Frank Nash LM 34 Brham United
Brizio Neri RW 36 OGC Nauti
Daniel Norton RF 34 Johnho City
Aarón Palacios AM 35 Brady City United
Isaia Pellegrini AM 34 Rushmore United
Stewart Prince CB 35 MTK Kingsville
Faustino Quatrocchi LM 35 Sportklub Palerma
Graziano Quattrone CF 34 Tempala United Saints
Craig Quinn CM 35 Hugh Town Millionaires
Vicente Ramon RW 35 Hugh Town Millionaires
Rafaelle Riva CB 37 IFK Liverpool United
Marcelo Rosado CB 35 Seacoast United SC
Brad Scott RM 34 Brham United
Abram Senay (BNJ) LW 37 New Istria FC
Carmelo Sierra RM 35 Upper Township FC
Isaia Soranno DM 38 Club Jim Falls
Ralph Taylor LM 35 RB Maidenhead
Iago Tejada CB 35 Haiti Border Dogs
Giovanni Valentini LCM 34 Royal PFC
Javier Vallejo LB 39 Brady City United
Rosario Villaneuva LM 35 Olympique Chuckio
Gregario Villano RM 34 Seacoast United SC
Fred Walsh DM 36 Scott City FC
Jeffrey Webster RCM 35 Seacoast United SC
Ezequiel Zapata RM 37 Johnho United
Giovanni Zicaro LCB 34 Romanopolis United
Lauro Zicaro CM 34 Johnho United
19 year old Velish midfielder Furusawa Utamara was the biggest signing by a Darmeni club this transfer window in terms of the amount paid by Johnho United to secure his services from Azurea. But the two bigger signings may well be that of Lamont Dusang and Ephrem Selassiee. Sportklub Palerma paid $4.25 million for the 24 year old Cobran midfielder Dusang, who played as part of their Baptism of Fire champion national team. The 26 year old right back Selassiee hopes that his time with table topping hopefuls Sterling City United will see him promoted to the starting XI of the Banijan national team. 16 year old Audioslavian Han Van Dam will start his professional development with Darmen City United. Depending on how he progresses, Van Dam will either become an integral part of the club's future or become a transfer asset.

The biggest domestic transfer was undoubtedly the record breaking $13.5 million deal between Sterling City and Royal PFC that brought 22 year old Craig Blackwood to the eastern coastal town. This will likely be the only season with Felix Lucanus and Blackwood, both of them national team starters for Darmen, playing up top for Sterling City. Rumors are that Lucanus wishes to retire abroad, and will leave Sterling City in the next transfer window. 20 year old Euran striker Donovan Ball left Brham United following their shocking exit from the top flight, and joined Tempala United Saints for a fee of $4.5 million. Even with Brham's dismal play last season, Ball impressed many and could develop into a future star at Tempala.

A handful of Darmeni players who are part of the national team system found themselves moving to new clubs as All Greens' manager Godefroy Abascal has emphasized their playing at high level clubs. Codie Armbruster, Gerrard Parks and Marcellinus Winton all left clubs in the second division to find new homes in Series A. Several other players chose a different path, choosing to move abroad. 23 year old midfielder Abraham Cardoso was offloaded by the relegated Brham United and will play in Nephara with Raven River, the first Darmeni player ever to play in the Nepharim Premiership. Sergio Salas, having graduated from the youth development program at Project Olimpo Darmen, will play in Eura with Workers Union. In addition to Salas, two other young goalkeepers from Darmen moved abroad: Tore Delgado will play with Mynda Electra in Banija and Myrddin Falkenrath leaves for KF Trew in Qusmo.

There were major disapointments for some in the transfer window. Zachariah Butler didn't fancy playing in Velestria and turned down an offer from Azurea. Problem is, that was the only offer made for him, and he's now trapped with a Brham United club that may not return to Series A from the minefield that is the Darmeni second division. Meanwhile, Scott City FC, holders of the largest bank account of any Darmeni sports team, were looking to make some big signings to bolster their defense. None of the offers they made were accepted, and instead they were forced to bring in Soren Faerstein and Lewis Vaughan on free transfers.

Notable retirees include: Banijan Boimah Ba retired after a single season with New Istria FC, he will now become the club's manager; former national teamer Grayson Benbow; former OGC Nauti captain Adrian Carradine; former national teamer Odran Gordon; Ric Krølle who at 52 years old became the oldest player ever in Series A history; and finally, former national team striker Daniel Norton.
Club Preview Explanations
  • Financial Status: Clubs are ranked into six categories based on their overall bank balance. The categories are: Wealthy (80%-100%), Very Good (55%-80%), Good (30%-55%), Fair (5%-30%), Poor (-5%-5%) and Broke (<-5%). Clubs are ranked by comparing their bank balance with the bank balance of the wealthiest club. For instance, if a club has a balance of 20 million dollars, while the wealthiest club has a balance of 80 million dollars, the club would have 25% of the wealthiest clubs' finances and therefore be ranked in the "Fair" category. Because of this, depending on the wealth of the wealthiest club, the categories may not necessarily represent an accurate description of the club's finances. A club with a ranking of "Good" could still potentially have a bank balance close to half a billion dollars, depending on just how wealthy the wealthiest club is. (OOC: NS has consumed me. SEND HELP!)
  • Fan Support: A club's level of fan support is based off of the average for all clubs. There are seven categories for fan support: Very High (>170%), High (140%-170%), Above Average (110%-140%), Average (90%-110%), Below Average (60%-90%), Low (30%-60%) and Very Low (<30%). Additionaly, other notes about the makeup of the supporters may also be noted, especially for municipalities with multiple clubs.
  • Fan Expectation: A random poll of 100 supporters of each club was conducted to determine where the supporters of each club expect/desire the club to finish. The poll included six options for participants to choose from: Champions, UICA, Top Ten, Top Half, Mid-Table and Avoid Relegation. Bare in mind that supporters of clubs tend to be slightly optimistic of a club's chances, especially during pre-season.
Image
Ajax Pisuvar FC
Location: Pisuvar (96,583)
Stadium: Frey Tea Field (5,500)
Hardware: 1x Series B (2042-43), 3x Series B-Central (2040-41, 2041-42, 2042-43)
Financial Status: Good
Fan Support: High
Manager: Badurad Beauchêne
Formation: 4-3-3
Captain: Sparrow Waltz - Right Back - 31 years old
Key Player: Renato Barone - Center Forward - 20 years old
Last Season: Series B Champions
Fan Expectation: Avoid Relegation
Prediction: 26th
Image
Starting XI
Pos Name Age
GK Corné Devin 29
LB Salomone van Pey 18
LCB Severin Christinsen 27
RCB Werner McFarland 23
RB Sparrow Waltz 31 CAPTAIN
LM Linus Coeman 20
CM Pæga Mac an tSagairt 19
RM Réamann Temitope 25
LF Alboin Hendry 27
CF Renato Barone 20
RF Alf Voclain 21

Reserves
Pos Name Age
GK Iosue Blanchet 25
LB Klerken Murad 28
LCB Godfrey Keegan 23
RCB Jeriah Gibbs 27
RB Jephthah Hull 31
RB Takondwa Shine 27
LM Methuselah Roijackers 30
CM Haraldr Head 25
CM Egbert Cummins 28
RM Yamikani MacDonald 28
LF Keegan McGuire 18
CF Sandy Thatcher 18
CF Kendal Kahler 24
RF Grahame Bieber 21
Image
Atlético Augusta
Location: Augusta (122,385)
Stadium: Augusta Stadium (45,000)
Hardware: None
Financial Status: Fair
Fan Support: Very High
Manager: Ultán Rush
Formation: 3-1-4-2
Captain: Klopas Maddox - Right Back - 29 years old
Key Player: Skylar Hurst - Left Forward - 25 years old
Last Season: 10th
Fan Expectation: Top Ten
Prediction: 11th
Image
Starting XI
Pos Name Age
GK Isaiah Wright 30
LB Paco Gallardo 29
CB Cormac Krämer 23
RB Klopas Maddox 29 CAPTAIN
DM Joel Good 21
LM Jupiter Greer 21
LCM Gonzalo Muniz 25
RCM Ben McKenzie 22
RM Ernesto Richie 31
LF Skylar Hurst 25
RF George Howell 28

Reserves
Pos Name Age
GK Gianluigi Lazzarani 28
LB Miguel Lozano 23
CB Leandro Leone 26
CB Robert Farrell 25
CB Cristiano Napolitano 28
RB Ashley Banks 24
DM Ramiro Alonso 22
LM Jorge Cano 32
LCM Enrico Ferrara 37
RCM Leon Montano 24
RM Paolino Bottego 30
LF Isaia Rizzuto 31
RF Gustavo Gatti 26
ST Emiliano D'Isabella 29
Image
Bloomer FC
Location: Bloomer (43,045)
Stadium: Bloomer Park (5,000)
Hardware: None
Financial Status: Poor
Fan Support: Low
Manager: Feichín Hicks
Formation: 4-1-3-2
Captain: Paolo Ventura - Left-center Back - 34 years old
Key Player: David Voss (CBP) - Right Midfielder - 28 years old
Last Season: 17th
Fan Expectation: Mid-Table
Prediction: 21st
Image
Starting XI
Pos Name Age
GK Gaspare Battaglia 31
LB Giovanni Tedesco 28
LCB Paolo Ventura 34 CAPTAIN
RCB Stefan McLaughlin 31
RB Curtis Tremblay 20
DM Domingo Menendez 30
LM Lauro Villa 23
CM Steven Kapitein (KOR) 28
RM David Voss (CBP) 28
LF Leonard Cameron 21
RF Helmut Brouwer (NPH) 28

Reserves
Pos Name Age
GK Leo Cameron 29
LB Guillermo Palacios 29
LCB Bradley Ashdown 26
RCB Salvador Carrillo 29
RB Victor Chamberlain 33
DM Nicolas Lomeli 30
DM Francisco Mann 24
LM Owen Moss 27
CM Fabian Laing 33
RM Ian Nicholls 33
LF Pancho Torres 28
LF Salvador Fuentes 27
RF Clive Davies 31
RF Jerome Cook 28
Image
Chippewa Valley United FC
Location: Chippewa Valley (64,021)
Stadium: The Valley (32,000)
Hardware: 1x Series A (2039-40)
Financial Status: Fair
Fan Support: Very High
Manager: Egill Dunbar
Formation: 3-1-3-1-2
Captain: Eugene Findlay - Left Forward - 34 years old
Key Player: Avidan Tobias - Defensive Midfielder - 22 years old
Last Season: 15th
Fan Expectation: Top Half
Prediction: 7th
Image
Starting XI
Pos Name Age
GK Valerio Quattrone 31
LB Anastasio Wilkie 23
CB Calvin Paterson 31
RB Enrique Suarez 33
DM Avidan Tobias 22
LM Mordecai Ó Cuilinn 25
CM Nataniel Herschel 21
RM Virgil Orenstein 21
AM Tino Guerra 32
LF Eugene Findlay 34 CAPTAIN
RF Raimundo Escobar 32

Reserves
Pos Name Age
GK Tino Zaccardo 29
LB Kenneth O'Connor 26
CB Flavio Pesciano 31
CB Demetrio Quatrocchi 31
RB Modesto Najera 22
DM Jonathan Duncan 31
LM Fabian Salinas 21
CM Jacob Howard 22
CM Simone Gatti 23
RM Gerardo Montez 22
RM Emiliano Mariani 25
AM Roman Martinez 33
LF Eugenio Gonzalez 24
RF Salvador Farias 22
Image
Chuckio FC
Location: Chuckio (196,603)
Stadium: Warren Park (35,000)
Hardware: 1x Club of the Year (2041-42)
Financial Status: Fair
Fan Support: Average, Working Class
Manager: Alan Mac Reachtain
Formation: 4-3-1-2
Captain: Jean Virgo - Left Back - 28 years old
Key Player: Scott Coleman (VLZ) - Right Midfielder - 22 years old
Last Season: 19th
Fan Expectation: Mid-Table
Prediction: 14th
Image
Starting XI
Pos Name Age
GK Antonio Matias 29
LB Jean Virgo 28 CAPTAIN
LCB Solomon Alden 26
RCB Osvald Ó Maonaigh 20
RB Carmelo Valdivia 32
LM Ciro Pellegrini 31
CM Gonzalo Carrera 30
RM Scott Coleman (VLZ) 22
AM Russell Freeman 33
LF Rosario Mercado 22
RF Diego Lomeli 26

Reserves
Pos Name Age
GK Stephen Atkinson 24
GK Roman Vega 28
LB Pablo Zapata 23
LB Jason Coyle 27
LCB Alan Montgomery 25
RCB Walter Moss 32
RB Davide Tacchi 35
LM Alessandro Lombardo 28
CM Ignacio Balderas 23
RM Ernesto Casari 31
AM Enzo Lusito 32
AM Kevin Lowry 20
LF Thomas Gordon 30
RF Andres Arana 28
Image
Club Jim Falls
Location: Jim Falls (21,985)
Stadium: Jim Falls Parade (22,000)
Hardware: None
Financial Status: Poor
Fan Support: High
Manager: Menachem Laurenz
Formation: 4-1-3-2
Captain: Fiacre Knopp - Goalkeeper - 30 years old
Key Player: Hubbe Kampmans (KOR) - Center Midfielder - 20 years old
Last Season: 18th
Fan Expectation: Top Half
Prediction: 12th
Image
Starting XI
Pos Name Age
GK Fiacre Knopp 30 CAPTAIN
LB Lee Dillon 32
LCB Cristiano Guerra 26
RCB Roque Aguirre 23
RB Pablo Carrillo 33
DM Elliot Oglesbey (ETN) 33
LM Kevin Miller 24
CM Hubbe Kampmans (KOR) 20
RM Jesus Villaneuva 29
LF Dale Fisher 22
RF Angelo Valentini 28

Reserves
Pos Name Age
GK Gavin Webb 29
GK Vincente Pagano 31
LB Domenico Colucci 21
LCB Hernando Escobar 24
RCB Nicolo Urso 31
RB Antonio Berrios 35
DM Manolo Delgado 30
LM Jack Allen 36
CM Claudio Gardello 26
CM Gregory Richards 22
RM Vidal Zapata 26
RM Grant Robertson 22
LF Alexander Muir 31
RF Leo McIntosh 29
Image
Darmen City United
Location: Darmen City (51,630)
Stadium: Tyger Stadium (40,000)
Hardware: 1x Series B-Northwest (2041-42), 1x Club of the Year (2042-43)
Financial Status: Fair
Fan Support: Average
Manager: Lisandro Archambault
Formation: 3-4-1-2
Captain: Ritchie Porsche - Right Back - 32 years old
Key Player: Ivan Borde - Right Forward - 21 years old
Last Season: 8th
Fan Expectation: UICA
Prediction: 6th
Image
Starting XI
Pos Name Age
GK Emrys Plamondon 21
LB George Laing 32
CB Lucio Bolívar 25
RB Ritchie Porsche 32 CAPTAIN
LM Adrian Estrada 29
LCM Hector Rocha 27
RCM Paul Ford 25
RM Nicolas Castro 24
AM Fernando Urbina 22
LF Baltasar Dexter 20
RF Ivan Borde 21

Reserves
Pos Name Age
GK Marco Gomez 32
LB Rufus Kerr 31
CB Damon Hall 25
CB Stephen Greene 33
RB Fraser Nolan 30
LM Damian Estrada 31
LCM Clemente Maldonado 31
RCM Laurence Reed 33
RM Reginald Kavanagh 37
AM Rex Ford 23
AM Adam Miller 35
LF Ignacio Linares 22
CF Han Van Dam (AUD) 16
RF Cathasach Hines 22
Image
Ellesmere United
Location: Ellesmere (22,939)
Stadium: Ellesmere Bank (14,000)
Hardware: 2x Series B-North (2038-39, 2042-43)
Financial Status: Poor
Fan Support: Low
Manager: Adélard Angenent
Formation: 4-4-2
Captain: Kai Mac Síthigh - Right Midfielder - 31 years old
Key Player: Constantine Dahl (NPH) - Right Center-back - 29 years old
Last Season: Series B 3rd
Fan Expectation: Avoid Relegation
Prediction: 25th
Image
Starting XI
Pos Name Age
GK Éber Rademakers 20
LB Ásketill McCormick 27
LCB Nat Sorge 28
RCB Constantine Dahl (NPH) 29
RB Kennith Stern 30
LM Abenner McGill 21
LCM Sabas Baxter 26
RCM Alban Pelletier 25
RM Kai Mac Síthigh 31 CAPTAIN
LF Hillel Dickens 31
RF Bernhard Quigg 26

Reserves
Pos Name Age
GK Uthyr Salvage 18
LB Joël Mitchell 21
LCB Aidan Atwater 24
RCB Sigdag McClelland 29
RB Hervey Brodbeck 30
LM Kenyon Foerstner 27
LM Yorick Scholz 18
LCM Sigmund Aling 19
RCM Ndidi Grant 19
RM Antelmo Riley 20
RM Jools Quinn 27
LF Hákon Irwin 25
LF Joey Abramsen 25
RF Ebrahim Velásquez 28
Image
FC Valleyboys
Location: Chippewa Valley (64,021)
Stadium: Valley Park (8,500)
Hardware: 1x Series B (2041-42), 2x Series B-West (2039-40, 2041-42)
Financial Status: Poor
Fan Support: Low
Manager: Ruairi Tanner
Formation: 3-1-3-2-1
Captain: Russell Henry - Right Midfielder - 32 years old
Key Player: Johan Macruse (NPH) - Striker - 27 years old
Last Season: 22nd
Fan Expectation: Mid-Table
Prediction: 23rd
Image
Starting XI
Pos Name Age
GK Robert Clarke 27
LB Philippus Deniaud 23
CB Toby Dawson 27
RB Alvaro Dominguez 31
DM Clayton Middleton 30
LM Carlito Rael 31
CM Lucas Bell 31
RM Russell Henry 32 CAPTAIN
LW Noel Ford 21
RW Jonathan Rait (SCT) 26
ST Johan Macruse (NPH) 27

Reserves
Pos Name Age
GK Edmundo Najera 24
LB Alejandro Corona 26
CB George Prince 29
RB Caleb Costello 33
DM Macario Maldonado 28
LM Kevin McBride 32
CM Ignacio Alvarez 27
CM Leon Orellana 33
RM Martin Nicholls 32
LW Gareth Watson 21
RW Paul Chapman 26
RW Demetrio Mejia 26
CF Thomas Mitchell 25
CF Darrelle Martin 31
Image
Hugh Town Millionaires
Location: Hugh Town (529)
Stadium: Millionaire Park (6,500)
Hardware: None
Financial Status: Poor
Fan Support: Above Average
Manager: Gilad Årud
Formation: 3-1-3-2-1
Captain: Damiano Riva - Left Winger - 31 years old
Key Player: Heliodoro Araújo (KOR) - Striker - 21 years old
Last Season: 12th
Fan Expectation: Top Ten
Prediction: 16th
Image
Starting XI
Pos Name Age
GK Mauro Agostino 27
LB Danin Geladi (SRS) 25
CB JayRoy Cranleigh (COS) 26
RB Rosario Casares 30
DM Vaughan Moss 31
LM Bonifacio Barbieri 30
CM Augusto Pineda 20
RM Ismael Solano 25
LW Damiano Riva 31 CAPTAIN
RW Robin Carter 27
ST Heliodoro Araújo (KOR) 21

Reserves
Pos Name Age
GK Fabian Abrego 27
LB Dion Burke 22
LB Carlitos Hernandez 24
CB Gregario Fabiano 26
CB Nicolas Suarez 23
RB Taddeo Mallamo 32
DM Roque Urias 27
LM Alessandro D'Avanzo 29
CM Ramon Romero 21
RM Vincent Crawford 25
LW Leonardo Orlando 23
RW Victor Quintero 20
CF Iago Molina 22
CF Nacho Paredes 27
Image
Johnho United
Location: Johnho (136,969)
Stadium: Stadio Rushmore (70,000)
Hardware: None
Financial Status: Fair
Fan Support: Average
Manager: Celino Wright
Formation: 3-3-2-2
Captain: Vito Ramirez - Left Back - 35 years old
Key Player: Furusawa Utamara (VLZ) - Center Midfielder - 19 years old
Last Season: 23rd
Fan Expectation: Mid-Table
Prediction: 10th
Image
Starting XI
Pos Name Age
GK Njáll Wyman 25
LB Vito Ramirez 36 CAPTAIN
CB Richter Clavane (NPH) 27
RB Ashleigh Coles (ETN) 21
LM Gerald Wilkinson 27
CM Furusawa Utamara (VLZ) 19
RM Taylor Lind (BRE) 26
LW Amado Olivera 29
RW Nacho Madrigal 30
LF Brian Firmin 26
RF Ernesto Gambino 25

Reserves
Pos Name Age
GK Gareth Weston (BRE) 24
LB Murray McIntyre 23
CB Flavio Fiorino 25
CB Santos Abrego 22
RB Philip Bryce 22
LM Isandro Jurado 35
CM Lewis Mickey (ETN) 26
CM Domenico Leone 26
RM Gianni Soranno 24
LW Osvaldo D'Amico 24
RW Cristobal Zarate 26
LF Guillermo Arana 26
LF Javier Henriquez 24
RF Joseph Ward 30
Image
Lynx FC
Location: Maidenhead (38,246)
Stadium: Munster Park (9,500)
Hardware: 1x National Cup (2036-37), 1x Club of the Year (2040-41)
Financial Status: Poor
Fan Support: High, Working Class, Anti-Corporate ownership of clubs
Manager: Hayyim Huff
Formation: 3-4-3
Captain: David Johnson - Goalkeeper - 34 years old
Key Player: Rodney Patterson - Right Midfielder - 20 years old
Last Season: 9th
Fan Expectation: Top Ten
Prediction: 15th
Image
Starting XI
Pos Name Age
GK David Johnson 34 CAPTAIN
LB Bradley Black 34
CB Pavel Weaver (NPH) 34
RB Matteo Crescento 22
LM Will Brooke 25
LCM Joe Thompson 26
RCM Tony Rice 32
RM Rodney Patterson 20
LF Stephen Jenkins 31
CF Alex Hayes 25
RF Norman Farrell 31

Reserves
Pos Name Age
GK Nigel Spence 22
LB Will Crawford 26
CB Gennaro Orlando 29
CB Ricardo Resento 31
RB Paco Jimenez 22
LM Simon Freeman 35
LCM Raul Alcaraz 31
RCM Faustino Colucci 23
RM Maurizio Ricci 23
LF Graziano Ferri 33
LF Jerome Prince 32
CF Benedict Galli 21
RF Ignacio Zarate 30
RF Alberto Crescento 29
Image
MTK Kingsville
Location: Kingsville (71,386)
Stadium: Stadion Hungaria (36,343)
Hardware: 3x Series A (2036-37, 2037-38, 2038-39), 1x National Cup (2041-42)
Financial Status: Fair
Fan Support: Very High
Manager: Rickey Blakeslee
Formation: 4-1-4-1
Captain: Alberich Goldschmidt - Defensive Midfielder - 29 years old
Key Player: Lukas Bass (EFL) - Right Back - 24 years old
Last Season: 4th
Fan Expectation: UICA
Prediction: 2nd
Image
Starting XI
Pos Name Age
GK Benito Salvati 25
LB Vincente Martino 25
LCB Nicolo Negro 29
RCB Jacob Coghlan 31
RB Lukas Bass (EFL) 24
DM Alberich Goldschmidt 30 CAPTAIN
LM Stephen O'Connor 26
LCM Brizio Napolitano 33
RCM Alan McNeil 25
RM Bill St. John 19
ST Kevin Kuntz (PAS) 27

Reserves
Pos Name Age
GK Kenneth Garden 33
GK Gerardo Gomez 35
LB Gavin Andrews 22
LCB Josue Velasquez 30
RCB Cliff Lane 33
RB Vittorio Agnoli 22
DM Vicente Agua 28
LM Harrison Marshall 22
LCM Eugene Miller 24
RCM Barra Reynell 28
RM Marcelo Saucedo 25
CF Ramiro Valencia 31
CF Marcellino Bianco 26
CF Claud Farnham 24
Image
OGC Nauti
Location: Nauti (29,339)
Stadium: New Nauti Road (11,000)
Hardware: 1x Series B (2036-37)
Financial Status: Poor
Fan Support: Low
Manager: Felix Teel
Formation: 3-3-1-2-1
Captain: Domingo Vasquez - Left Wing - 29 years old
Key Player: Kyron Bartley (OSR) - Right Wing - 29 years old
Last Season: 16th
Fan Expectation: Mid-Table
Prediction: 19th
Image
Starting XI
Pos Name Age
GK Mauro Laccona 26
LB Sigimund Firmin 19
CB Lothar Andreas (NPH) 32
RB Diego Trujillo 27
LM Codie Armbruster 23
CM Antonio Orlando 25
RM Ruben Melendez 25
AM Esteban Iglesias 21
LW Domingo Vasquez 29 CAPTAIN
RW Kyron Bartley (OSR) 29
CF Vicente Lucio 23

Reserves
Pos Name Age
GK Reginald Buchanan 31
GK Diego Cuellar 27
LB Jose Saucedo 28
CB Manfredo Stocco 27
RB Graciano Rael 33
LM Marcello Agnoli 25
CM Manolo Ybarra 29
RM Giampaolo Landolfo 26
RM Alfonso Valenti 32
AM Sandro Perrone 25
LW Irving Sands 25
RW Donatello Martino 31
CF Sandro Riggio 30
CF Leonardo Orlando 29
Image
Olympique Chuckio
Location: Chuckio (196,603)
Stadium: Olympic Stadium (28,000)
Hardware: 1x National Cup (2037-38)
Financial Status: Fair
Fan Support: Very High, Upper & Middle Classes
Manager: Brian Beckham
Formation: 3-1-4-2
Captain: Bard Warmhearth (BRE) - Defensive Midfielder - 29 years old
Key Player: Manu Ó Baoghill - Center Back - 20 years old
Last Season: 2nd
Fan Expectation: UICA
Prediction: 9th
Image
Starting XI
Pos Name Age
GK Claudio Zarate 25
LB Orlando Ferrari 25
CB Manu Ó Baoghill 20
RB Adamo Viola 27
DM Bard Warmhearth (BRE) 29 CAPTAIN
LM Dale Cooke 30
LCM Marcellinus Winton 28
RCM Rolo Fuhrmann 20
RM Graziano Taccardi 24
LF Enrico Mancini 35
RF Robert Turner 26

Reserves
Pos Name Age
GK Adrian Arellano 28
LB Enrico Messina 27
CB Isaac Farrell 21
RB Fabian Baker 29
DM Louis Douglas 22
LM Desiderio Proudfoot 23
LCM Richard Moss 28
LCM Gerardo Olivera 22
RCM Greg Allen 28
RM Abele Baroni 31
RM Rodney Muir 26
LF Ignacio Herrera 24
LF Salvatore Zampoli 33
RF Adrian Stevens 33
Image
RB Maidenhead
Location: Maidenhead (38,246)
Stadium: Spartan Stadium (4,500)
Hardware: 1x Series B (2040-41), 1x Series B-Coastal (2040-41)
Financial Status: Poor
Fan Support: Below Average, people who like energy drinks
Manager: Malachy Granville
Formation: 4-3-3
Captain: Carmelo Osorio - Center Midfielder - 30 years old
Key Player: Curtin Sarrow (BRE) - Right Back - 28 years old
Last Season: 5th
Fan Expectation: Top Ten
Prediction: 24th
Image
Starting XI
Pos Name Age
GK Kegan Goebel 21
LB Russell Owen 23
LCB Lewis Patterson 28
RCB Leopoldo Dominguez 21
RB Curtin Sarrow (BRE) 28
LM Gerardo Cabrera 20
CM Carmelo Osorio 30 CAPTAIN
RM Marcello Negro 32
LF Stewart Walsh 28
CF Fidel Guardado 32
RF Leon Figueroa 33

Reserves
Pos Name Age
GK Andres Angulo 23
LB George Fields 32
LCB Gregory Rees 21
RCB Carmelo Saldana 31
RB Cristobal Salcedo 30
RB Amaranto Rodriguez 34
LM Grant Cleaver 20
CM Chad Sands 34
CM Eric Bell 33
RM Fabio Guiliani 22
RM Henry Robertson 23
LF Quan Nicholls 23
CF Philip Andrews 20
RF Marco Solano 22
Image
Rogerton United
Location: Rogerton (317,648)
Stadium: Rogerton Rectangle (8,000)
Hardware: 3x Series B-Southeast (2037-38, 2041-42, 2042-43)
Financial Status: Poor
Fan Support: Above Average, officially Multi-Ethnic, in reality Multi-Ethnic
Manager: Madison Elmer
Formation: 4-4-1-1
Captain: Jake Ware - Attacking Midfielder - 31 years old
Key Player: Rene Eason (CMT) - Center Forward - 27 years old
Last Season: Series B 2nd
Fan Expectation: Mid-Table
Prediction: 22nd
Image
Starting XI
Pos Name Age
GK Ulli Hickey 31
LB Amadou Ó Madaidhín 24
LCB Hed Blumenthal 26
RCB Amichai Wootton 20
RB Aidan Unkle 23
LM Gabino Spearing 29
LCM Methusalem Atwater 19
RCM Morley Snider 28
RM Arnie Outlaw 22
AM Jake Ware 31 CAPTAIN
CF Rene Eason (CMT) 27

Reserves
Pos Name Age
GK Micah Kahler 32
LB Gearalt Morrish 18
LCB Iddo Villa 31
LCB Alfwin Stenger 28
RCB Reuben Ibáñez 18
RCB Micajah Salmon 28
RB Travers Pottinger 29
LM Colby Ibbot 27
LCM Nate Bertrand 32
RCM Dylan Rye 20
RM Randell Garner 24
AM Saturnino Echevarría 27
AM Terell Matthews 27
CF Baldo Márquez 30
Image
Rogerton Valladar CF
Location: Rogerton (317,648)
Stadium: Estadio Monumental Ernesto Chavarría (37,500)
Hardware: 1x National Cup (2040-41)
Financial Status: Fair
Fan Support: Very High, officially "Multi-Ethnic", in reality Valladar & Darmeni-Valladar
Manager: Tadeo Gutierrez
Formation: 3-4-1-2
Captain: Marco Jimenez - Goalkeeper - 33 years old
Key Player: Gerrard Parks - Left-center Midfielder - 25 years old
Last Season: 11th
Fan Expectation: Top Ten
Prediction: 5th
Image
Starting XI
Pos Name Age
GK Marco Jimenez 33 CAPTAIN
LB Alfredo Cedillo 33
CB Cesar Granado 29
RB Kelan Lyne 22
LM Enzo Laccona 22
LCM Gerrard Parks 25
RCM Mercurius Byrnes 24
RM Juanito Stafford 25
AM Tyrell Owens (USD) 26
LF Hughie Rowe 21
RF Roberto Quiroz 23

Reserves
Pos Name Age
GK Robin King 34
LB Claudio Cattaneo 24
CB Orlando Ferri 22
CB Macario Jurado 24
RB Felipe Estevez 27
LM Emilio Portillo 34
LM Juanito Andrés 21
LCM Toby Doherty 32
RCM Calvin King 27
RM Gustavo Cardona 25
RM Vicenzo Vitale 32
AM Leonard Tucker 25
LF Pietro Benedetto 30
RF Adam Gilmore 30
Image
Rogerton Whitecaps
Location: Rogerton (317,648)
Stadium: Kalenda Stadium (45,000)
Hardware: None
Financial Status: Fair
Fan Support: Average, officially "Multi-Ethnic", in reality Darmeni
Manager: Carran Lynwood
Formation: 3-1-3-1-2
Captain: Samuele De Rosa - Attacking Midfielder - 34 years old
Key Player: Scott Turner - Left Midfielder - 25 years old
Last Season: 13th
Fan Expectation: Top Half
Prediction: 17th
Image
Starting XI
Pos Name Age
GK Sean Watkins 30
LB Tommaso Niccoli 30
CB Quinn Grant 27
RB Domenico Fiore 29
DM Jetmir Podgorsek (MYT) 19
LM Scott Turner 25
CM Albin Sówka (SOU) 26
RM Oscar Granado 28
AM Samuele De Rosa 34 CAPTAIN
LF Miguel Enriquez 28
RF Simone Laccona 29

Reserves
Pos Name Age
GK Nino Martini 29
LB Arrigo Arca 25
CB Pietro Laccona 26
CB Muireadhach Kinley 24
RB Lucas Martin 27
DM Alan Duncan 21
LM Blake Garden 32
CM Paolino Ando 33
CM Sam Martz 25
RM Fidel Resento 23
AM Orlando Illuminato 23
LF Jacob Kavanagh 30
RF Isandro Lucero 33
RF Benito Sartori 28
Image
Romanopolis United
Location: Romanopolis (154,860)
Stadium: Mini Colossus (25,000)
Hardware: 2x Series A (2040-41, 2042-43), 1x National Cup (2039-40)
Financial Status: Fair
Fan Support: Very High
Manager: Coby Volk
Formation: 4-1-3-2
Captain: Alfredo Balderas - Right Forward - 33 years old
Key Player: Markus Hyde (NPH) - Center Midfielder - 25 years old
Last Season: Champions
Fan Expectation: Champions
Prediction: 3rd
Image
Starting XI
Pos Name Age
GK Howard McBride 22
LB Feliciano Espinosa 21
LCB Octavio Alvarez 26
RCB Carmelo Berrios 25
RB Francisco Navalta (AFT) 22
DM Tvrtko Barišic (PAS) 34
LM Bernhard Amador 20
CM Markus Hyde (NPH) 25
RM Roberto Mejia 28
LF Blake Sands 32
RF Alfredo Balderas 33 CAPTAIN

Reserves
Pos Name Age
GK Trent McBride 23
LB Bryan Saunders 24
LCB Rafael Sandoval 20
RCB Gavin Summers 19
RB Cristobal Salinas 32
DM Isandro Valdez 33
DM Mark Dawson 27
LM Tito Maga 37
CM Lorenzo Landolfo 21
RM Camillus Dunn 21
RM Travis Doherty 23
LF Manuel Abrego 32
RF Solomon Pearson 32
RF Benedicto Montoya 32
Image
Rushmore United
Location: Rushmore (625)
Stadium: Rushmore Park (5,000)
Hardware: 1x Series B (2038-39), 1x Series B-South (2038-39)
Financial Status: Poor
Fan Support: Very Low
Manager: Delaiah Aritza
Formation: 3-1-3-1-2
Captain: Matteo Benedetto - Left Back - 31 years old
Key Player: Tomoviko Mivune (KOR) - Attacking Midfielder - 32 years old
Last Season: 21st
Fan Expectation: Mid-Table
Prediction: 20th
Image
Starting XI
Pos Name Age
GK Raul Bonilla 26
LB Matteo Benedetto 31 CAPTAIN
CB Simone Mancini 23
RB Adrian Robinson 24
DM Kerr Ramírez 26
LM Carlitos Valdez 25
CM Aleksander Maślanka (SOU) 21
RM Isandro Saldana 27
AM Tomoviko Mivune (KOR) 32
LF Octavio Cuellar 30
RF Arturo Cardenas 28

Reserves
Pos Name Age
GK Lucio Carrera 22
LB Derek King 25
CB Orson Boon 25
RB Bartram Johannesen (AUD) 20
RB Gregory Atkinson 29
DM Aaron Day 26
LM Nicolas Iglesias 23
CM Ricardo Abreu 31
RM Fabiano Di Maria 28
AM Riley Walsh 35
AM Kristen Spooner 25
LF Sergio Romero 24
ST Darcy O'Brien-Bithell (EFL) 24
RF Harley Green 25
Image
Scott City FC
Location: Scott City (2,710,090)
Stadium: City Stadium (37,100)
Hardware: 1x Series B-Capital (2039-40)
Financial Status: Wealthy
Fan Support: Very High
Manager: Fionnán Krause
Formation: 3-1-3-1-2
Captain: Colin Russell - Right Forward - 31 years old
Key Player: Soren Faerstein (NPH) - Defensive Midfielder - 27 years old
Last Season: 7th
Fan Expectation: UICA
Prediction: 8th
Image
Starting XI
Pos Name Age
GK Hyman Campo 22
LB Abimael Michaud 20
CB Lewis Vaughan (LTN) 28
RB Cyrus Spalding 22
DM Soren Faerstein (NPH) 27
LM Luigi Sorrentino 29
CM Ernesto Dell'Oro 21
RM Abramo Vitale 32
AM Edmundo Santana 23
LF Alessandro Ferra 24
RF Colin Russell 31 CAPTAIN

Reserves
Pos Name Age
GK Josue Dominguez 35
GK Tomas Abrego 35
LB Feliciano Orellana 34
LB Nino Lusito 28
CB Charles Coyle 31
RB Gerardo Negri 34
RB Tobias Drummond 22
DM Isaia Lombardi 30
LM Tino Martino 33
CM Fabian Fields 26
RM Stephen Lane 23
AM Philip Murray 21
LF Gaetano Lomeli 25
RF Mark Laing 34
Image
Sporting Rigerata United
Location: Rigerata (56,947)
Stadium: Rigerata Road (10,000)
Hardware: 1x Club of the Year (2038-39)
Financial Status: Poor
Fan Support: Average
Manager: Austin Vincent
Formation: 3-3-1-3
Captain: Paolino Gentile - Goalkeeper - 30 years old
Key Player: Cyrus Liwanag (AFT) - Center Forward - 21 years old
Last Season: 14th
Fan Expectation: Top Half
Prediction: 18th
Image
Starting XI
Pos Name Age
GK Paolino Gentile 30 CAPTAIN
LB Paco Olivera 24
CB Gilberto Lomeli 23
RB Fabiano Piras 26
LM Diego Lomeli 30
CM Isaiah Drummond 29
RM Carlos Perales 28
AM Marco Ocampo 23
LF Lucio Abreu 25
CF Cyrus Liwanag (AFT) 21
RF Dante Bonacci 27

Reserves
Pos Name Age
GK Tino Marini 32
LB Roberto Teobaldo 33
CB Emiliano Giordano 29
RB Pepito Saldana 29
LM Alvaro Estrada 29
CM Michael Spence 24
RM Amaranto Iglesias 32
AM Nacho Arana 22
LF Efrain Menendez 25
LF Adriano Landolfo 28
CF Mariano Taccardi 31
CF Gilberto Pacheco 31
RF Amaranto Lozada 31
RF Feliciano Villano 26
Image
Sportklub Palerma
Location: Palerma (64,025)
Stadium: Sportklub Arena (13,400)
Hardware: 1x Club of the Year (2039-40)
Financial Status: Poor
Fan Support: Average
Manager: Manus Lincoln
Formation: 4-3-3
Captain: Adone Farina - Right Forward - 28 years old
Key Player: Lamont Dusang (CBR) - Center Midfielder - 24 years old
Last Season: 20th
Fan Expectation: Mid-Table
Prediction: 13th
Image
Starting XI
Pos Name Age
GK Johanan Strobel 21
LB Erasmo Lund (EQS) 33
LCB Pepe Hernandez 23
RCB Lucio Castro 26
RB Nigel Edwards 23
LM Marcel Thrace (NPH) 28
CM Lamont Dusang (CBR) 24
RM Amado Cardenas 22
LF Frank Martin 25
CF Taddeo Muscolino 26
RF Adone Farina 28 CAPTAIN

Reserves
Pos Name Age
GK John Clarke 35
LB Titus Price 26
LB Neville McLeod 22
LCB Chad Hunt 21
RCB Pepito Diaz 25
RB Alfonso Rossetti 28
LM Ernesto Abreu 35
CM Cesar Saucedo 23
RM Giampiero Pirelli 28
LF Philip Spencer 23
CF Benedict Mancini 33
CF Edmundo Vergara 23
RF Emilio Parisi 33
RF Brad Ray 33
Image
Sterling City United
Location: Sterling City (33,560)
Stadium: Sterling Stadium (22,000)
Hardware: 1x Series A (2041-42), 1x National Cup (2042-43)
Financial Status: Very Good
Fan Support: Very High
Manager: Aodh Hynes
Formation: 3-4-3
Captain: Felix Lucanus - Left Forward - 32 years old
Key Player: Craig Blackwood - Right Forward - 22 years old
Last Season: 3rd
Fan Expectation: Champions
Prediction: Champions
Image
Starting XI
Pos Name Age
GK Hernando Lozada 32
LB Amaranto Santana 34
CB Aurelio Di Stefano 22
RB Ephrem Selassiee (BNJ) 26
LM Riley Mac Pharlain 24
LCM Abramo Galli 30
RCM Murray Cameron 27
RM Nicholas Cunningham 37
LF Felix Lucanus 32 CAPTAIN
CF Aurelio Rocha 33
RF Craig Blackwood 22

Reserves
Pos Name Age
GK Adrian Andrews 33
LB Gonzalo Zamora 23
CB Ian Munro 33
CB Kirk Harvey 23
RB Raimondo Sala 29
LM Bart Ford 33
LCM Gerardo Caporaso 30
LCM Alfonso Zicaro 27
RCM Rinaldo Lorenzo 22
RCM Macario Vega 32
RM Octavio Carrillo 26
LF Fabricio Olivera 31
CF Clayton Allen 25
RF Vincenzo Giardina 23
Image
Tempala United Saints
Location: Tempala (216,765)
Stadium: Saints Hill Park (26,000)
Hardware: 1x National Cup (2038-39)
Financial Status: Poor
Fan Support: Very High, Christian
Manager: Yarav'am Ramírez
Formation: 3-1-3-2-1
Captain: Olmy Thirstwater (APX) - Center Midfielder - 31 years old
Key Player: Donovan Ball (EUR) - Center Forward - 20 years old
Last Season: 6th
Fan Expectation: UICA
Prediction: 4th
Image
Starting XI
Pos Name Age
GK Florencio Chavez 30
LB Vincenzo Monti 21
CB Silver Abbey 24
RB Trent Aitken 32
DM Bryan Kavanagh 32
LM Víedharr Svendsen 19
CM Olmy Thirstwater (APX) 32 CAPTAIN
RM Rafael Pineda 21
LW Brad Boyd 26
RW Benedicto Barreto 33
CF Donovan Ball (EUR) 20

Reserves
Pos Name Age
GK Rex Williams 21
LB Jose Velez 25
CB Kirk Spencer 32
RB Alfonso Adriani 25
DM Fabiano Soranno 24
LM Fabrizio Guiliani 24
CM Manuel Aston 21
CM Oscar Morrison 21
RM Benedicto Trevino 30
LW Jesus Cedillo 31
RW Primo Beltran 20
CF Nico Giordano 22
CF Hernando Enriquez 32
CF Amaranto Palomo 29
Last edited by Darmen on Thu Aug 22, 2019 12:10 pm, edited 4 times in total.
Center-right Christian Democrat. Supporter of the Seattle Sounders.
Follow me on Twitter
Cup of Harmony 51 & Copa Rushmori 13 Champions!
World Baseball Classic 25 Champions! World Baseball Classic Hall of Fame Member!

Domestic Sports Newswire
Schiltzberg wrote:You should do a love stream on skype or something. That would be exciting.
Sanctaria wrote:
Frieden-und Freudenland wrote:Time to fund some public hair-design salons.

Totally read that wrong.

NSG Senate Gold

User avatar
Darmen
Negotiator
 
Posts: 6453
Founded: Jan 16, 2011
Compulsory Consumerist State

Postby Darmen » Fri Mar 22, 2019 2:58 pm

2043 Darmeni Field Hockey Association Season

Saturday, March 7, 2043
Springfield HC 4–0 East Scott City HC
Buckingham HC 1–4 Liverpool Students
Rogerton HC 2–4 Hallie HC
Chippewa Valley HC 0–1 Cleveland HC
Brham HC 0–3 Chuckio HC
West Scott City HC 1–6 Kingston HC

Saturday, March 14, 2043
East Scott City HC 0–4 Kingston HC
Chuckio HC 3–1 West Scott City HC
Cleveland HC 1–2 Brham HC
Hallie HC 2–0 Chippewa Valley HC
Liverpool Students 1–1 Rogerton HC
Springfield HC 4–0 Buckingham HC

Saturday, March 21, 2043
Buckingham HC 4–4 East Scott City HC
Rogerton HC 1–2 Springfield HC
Chippewa Valley HC 2–1 Liverpool Students
Brham HC 1–1 Hallie HC
West Scott City HC 3–9 Cleveland HC
Kingston HC 3–0 Chuckio HC

Saturday, March 28, 2043
East Scott City HC 1–5 Chuckio HC
Cleveland HC 1–1 Kingston HC
Hallie HC 8–1 West Scott City HC
Liverpool Students 2–2 Brham HC
Springfield HC 2–4 Chippewa Valley HC
Buckingham HC 0–3 Rogerton HC

Saturday, April 4, 2043
Rogerton HC 1–0 East Scott City HC
Chippewa Valley HC 3–1 Buckingham HC
Brham HC 3–1 Springfield HC
West Scott City HC 0–3 Liverpool Students
Kingston HC 2–3 Hallie HC
Chuckio HC 2–2 Cleveland HC

Saturday, April 11, 2043
East Scott City HC 4–4 Cleveland HC
Hallie HC 1–1 Chuckio HC
Liverpool Students 2–2 Kingston HC
Springfield HC 5–0 West Scott City HC
Buckingham HC 1–8 Brham HC
Rogerton HC 0–1 Chippewa Valley HC

Saturday, April 18, 2043
Chippewa Valley HC 1–1 East Scott City HC
Brham HC 1–1 Rogerton HC
West Scott City HC 1–5 Buckingham HC
Kingston HC 2–3 Springfield HC
Chuckio HC 6–1 Liverpool Students
Cleveland HC 1–0 Hallie HC

Saturday, April 25, 2043
East Scott City HC 1–2 Hallie HC
Liverpool Students 1–4 Cleveland HC
Springfield HC 1–5 Chuckio HC
Buckingham HC 0–6 Kingston HC
Rogerton HC 6–0 West Scott City HC
Chippewa Valley HC 1–2 Brham HC

Saturday, May 2, 2043
Brham HC 2–1 East Scott City HC
West Scott City HC 1–5 Chippewa Valley HC
Kingston HC 2–3 Rogerton HC
Chuckio HC 5–2 Buckingham HC
Cleveland HC 6–2 Springfield HC
Hallie HC 2–0 Liverpool Students

Saturday, May 9, 2043
East Scott City HC 3–2 Liverpool Students
Springfield HC 0–1 Hallie HC
Buckingham HC 1–5 Cleveland HC
Rogerton HC 2–3 Chuckio HC
Chippewa Valley HC 1–1 Kingston HC
Brham HC 2–2 West Scott City HC

Saturday, May 16, 2043
West Scott City HC 2–2 East Scott City HC
Kingston HC 3–3 Brham HC
Chuckio HC 6–3 Chippewa Valley HC
Cleveland HC 2–1 Rogerton HC
Hallie HC 4–2 Buckingham HC
Liverpool Students 1–5 Springfield HC

Saturday, May 23, 2043
East Scott City HC 3–3 Springfield HC
Liverpool Students 4–0 Buckingham HC
Hallie HC 3–2 Rogerton HC
Cleveland HC 0–2 Chippewa Valley HC
Chuckio HC 1–3 Brham HC
Kingston HC 3–1 West Scott City HC

Saturday, May 30, 2043
Kingston HC 5–0 East Scott City HC
West Scott City HC 1–8 Chuckio HC
Brham HC 0–1 Cleveland HC
Chippewa Valley HC 0–0 Hallie HC
Rogerton HC 2–1 Liverpool Students
Buckingham HC 1–4 Springfield HC

Saturday, June 6, 2043
East Scott City HC 5–2 Buckingham HC
Springfield HC 0–1 Rogerton HC
Liverpool Students 1–0 Chippewa Valley HC
Hallie HC 1–2 Brham HC
Cleveland HC 4–2 West Scott City HC
Chuckio HC 1–1 Kingston HC

Saturday, June 13, 2043
Chuckio HC 4–2 East Scott City HC
Kingston HC 0–1 Cleveland HC
West Scott City HC 0–5 Hallie HC
Brham HC 0–3 Liverpool Students
Chippewa Valley HC 2–2 Springfield HC
Rogerton HC 5–3 Buckingham HC

Saturday, June 20, 2043
East Scott City HC 4–2 Rogerton HC
Buckingham HC 1–7 Chippewa Valley HC
Springfield HC 2–3 Brham HC
Liverpool Students 7–1 West Scott City HC
Hallie HC 2–2 Kingston HC
Cleveland HC 1–2 Chuckio HC

Saturday, June 27, 2043
Cleveland HC 4–0 East Scott City HC
Chuckio HC 4–4 Hallie HC
Kingston HC 4–0 Liverpool Students
West Scott City HC 0–4 Springfield HC
Brham HC 4–1 Buckingham HC
Chippewa Valley HC 4–3 Rogerton HC

Saturday, July 4, 2043
East Scott City HC 2–2 Chippewa Valley HC
Rogerton HC 3–3 Brham HC
Buckingham HC 2–3 West Scott City HC
Springfield HC 1–2 Kingston HC
Liverpool Students 2–2 Chuckio HC
Hallie HC 1–1 Cleveland HC

Saturday, July 11, 2043
Hallie HC 2–0 East Scott City HC
Cleveland HC 3–2 Liverpool Students
Chuckio HC 1–1 Springfield HC
Kingston HC 6–2 Buckingham HC
West Scott City HC 0–6 Rogerton HC
Brham HC 1–2 Chippewa Valley HC

Saturday, July 18, 2043
East Scott City HC 1–0 Brham HC
Chippewa Valley HC 2–0 West Scott City HC
Rogerton HC 2–5 Kingston HC
Buckingham HC 1–5 Chuckio HC
Springfield HC 1–1 Cleveland HC
Liverpool Students 2–3 Hallie HC

Saturday, July 25, 2043
Liverpool Students 3–1 East Scott City HC
Hallie HC 3–0 Springfield HC
Cleveland HC 3–2 Buckingham HC
Chuckio HC 2–2 Rogerton HC
Kingston HC 4–3 Chippewa Valley HC
West Scott City HC 0–5 Brham HC

Saturday, August 1, 2043
East Scott City HC 3–2 West Scott City HC
Brham HC 1–3 Kingston HC
Chippewa Valley HC 1–1 Chuckio HC
Rogerton HC 2–2 Cleveland HC
Buckingham HC 1–3 Hallie HC
Springfield HC 1–1 Liverpool Students
Darmeni Field Hockey Assocation  Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Hallie HC 22 14 6 2 55 25 +30 48 Playoffs
2 Cleveland HC 22 13 6 3 57 31 +26 45 Playoffs
3 Chuckio HC 22 12 8 2 70 36 +34 44 Playoffs
4 Kingston HC 22 12 6 4 67 31 +36 42 Playoffs
5 Brham HC 22 10 6 6 48 35 +13 36
6 Chippewa Valley HC 22 10 6 6 46 33 +13 36
7 Rogerton HC 22 8 5 9 51 43 +8 29
8 Springfield HC 22 8 5 9 48 41 +7 29
9 Liverpool Students 22 7 5 10 44 45 −1 26
10 East Scott City HC 22 5 6 11 38 60 −22 21
11 West Scott City HC 22 1 2 19 22 103 −81 5
12 Buckingham HC 22 1 1 20 33 96 −63 4
Saturday, August 8, 2043
Semifinals
Hallie HC 3–1 Kingston HC
Cleveland HC 0–0 (0–0 AET) (3–0 pen.) Chuckio HC

Saturday, August 15, 2043
Final
Hallie HC 3–2 Cleveland HC
Last edited by Darmen on Wed Jul 31, 2019 2:21 pm, edited 1 time in total.
Center-right Christian Democrat. Supporter of the Seattle Sounders.
Follow me on Twitter
Cup of Harmony 51 & Copa Rushmori 13 Champions!
World Baseball Classic 25 Champions! World Baseball Classic Hall of Fame Member!

Domestic Sports Newswire
Schiltzberg wrote:You should do a love stream on skype or something. That would be exciting.
Sanctaria wrote:
Frieden-und Freudenland wrote:Time to fund some public hair-design salons.

Totally read that wrong.

NSG Senate Gold

User avatar
Darmen
Negotiator
 
Posts: 6453
Founded: Jan 16, 2011
Compulsory Consumerist State

Postby Darmen » Thu Apr 04, 2019 3:06 pm

2040 Darmeni Football League Season

Saturday, February 18, 2040
First Playoff Round
Scott City Metropolitans 13–6 Lebes Light (SER)
Wanda Island Mystics (AFT) 17–17 (20–23 OT) Romanopolis Romans

Saturday, February 25, 2040
Second Playoff Round
Eventry Trojans (VLZ) 13–24 Scott City Metropolitans
Romanopolis Romans 3–9 Waddington Seahawks (UAR)

Saturday, March 3, 2040
First Round
Scott City Metropolitans 0–10 San Seriffe Gunslingers (AFT)
Darmen City All*Stars 10–0 Waddington Seahawks (UAR)
Rogerton FC '13 34–7 Peachtree City Wiz (VLZ)

Saturday, March 10, 2040
Quarterfinals
Beardstown Maroons (UAR) 3–13 Rogerton FC '13
San Seriffe Gunslingers (AFT) 24–17 Darmen City All*Stars

Saturday, March 17, 2040
Semifinals
Charlevoix Bears (UAR) 20–6 Rogerton FC '13
Friday, July 13, 2040
Brady City Lions 12–15 Upper Township Panthers
Buckingham Broncos 13–13 (16–13 OT) Tim City Shepherds
Chippewa Valley Predators 10–17 Tempala Tigers
Darmen City All*Stars 23–14 Sterling City Rams
Eau Claire Crush 38–20 Springfield Flyers
Huntington Hunters 13–10 Scott City Metropolitans
Liverpool Legonians 44–29 Palerma Cowboys
New Darmen Giants 30–10 Oldtown O's
Augusta Mad Ants 6–6 (12–6 OT) Super-Mare Nightmares
Bloomer Bulldogs 22–31 Romanopolis Romans
Brham Steel 7–17 Rogerton FC '13
Chuckio Colts 16–3 Portes Ava Sailors
Cleveland Suns 13–19 Nauti Nighthawks
Hendricks City Hound Dogs 9–3 Menomonie Thunderhawks
Johnho Black Jackets 14–24 Kingsville Kings
High Point Wyverns 26–20 Pisuvar Eagles

Friday, July 20, 2040
Upper Township Panthers 30–9 Oldtown O's
Palerma Cowboys 7–6 New Darmen Giants
Scott City Metropolitans 37–20 Liverpool Legonians
Springfield Flyers 10–16 Huntington Hunters
Sterling City Rams 25–6 Eau Claire Crush
Tempala Tigers 7–21 Darmen City All*Stars
Tim City Shepherds 10–10 (17–23 OT) Chippewa Valley Predators
Brady City Lions 17–7 Buckingham Broncos
Super-Mare Nightmares 32–27 Pisuvar Eagles
Kingsville Kings 13–30 High Point Wyverns
Menomonie Thunderhawks 27–17 Johnho Black Jackets
Nauti Nighthawks 33–10 Hendricks City Hound Dogs
Portes Ava Sailors 13–10 Cleveland Suns
Rogerton FC '13 45–17 Chuckio Colts
Romanopolis Romans 40–10 Brham Steel
Augusta Mad Ants 14–20 Bloomer Bulldogs

Friday, July 27, 2040
Buckingham Broncos 13–20 Upper Township Panthers
Chippewa Valley Predators 16–10 Brady City Lions
Darmen City All*Stars 14–10 Tim City Shepherds
Eau Claire Crush 30–3 Tempala Tigers
Huntington Hunters 23–30 Sterling City Rams
Liverpool Legonians 6–10 Springfield Flyers
New Darmen Giants 30–23 Scott City Metropolitans
Oldtown O's 16–24 Palerma Cowboys
Bloomer Bulldogs 16–19 Super-Mare Nightmares
Brham Steel 27–10 Augusta Mad Ants
Chuckio Colts 20–3 Romanopolis Romans
Cleveland Suns 6–30 Rogerton FC '13
Hendricks City Hound Dogs 30–13 Portes Ava Sailors
Johnho Black Jackets 27–7 Nauti Nighthawks
High Point Wyverns 20–19 Menomonie Thunderhawks
Pisuvar Eagles 17–24 Kingsville Kings

Friday, August 3, 2040
Upper Township Panthers 23–28 Palerma Cowboys
Scott City Metropolitans 10–10 (10–13 OT) Oldtown O's
Springfield Flyers 27–0 New Darmen Giants
Sterling City Rams 21–14 Liverpool Legonians
Tempala Tigers 16–3 Huntington Hunters
Tim City Shepherds 13–10 Eau Claire Crush
Brady City Lions 7–24 Darmen City All*Stars
Buckingham Broncos 33–34 Chippewa Valley Predators
Super-Mare Nightmares 30–7 Kingsville Kings
Menomonie Thunderhawks 23–9 Pisuvar Eagles
Nauti Nighthawks 19–3 High Point Wyverns
Portes Ava Sailors 25–17 Johnho Black Jackets
Rogerton FC '13 13–7 Hendricks City Hound Dogs
Romanopolis Romans 29–16 Cleveland Suns
Augusta Mad Ants 16–29 Chuckio Colts
Bloomer Bulldogs 44–10 Brham Steel

Friday, August 10, 2040
Chippewa Valley Predators 30–7 Upper Township Panthers
Darmen City All*Stars 39–3 Buckingham Broncos
Eau Claire Crush 51–13 Brady City Lions
Huntington Hunters 16–9 Tim City Shepherds
Liverpool Legonians 18–3 Tempala Tigers
New Darmen Giants 17–27 Sterling City Rams
Oldtown O's 13–15 Springfield Flyers
Palerma Cowboys 24–13 Scott City Metropolitans
Brham Steel 39–14 Super-Mare Nightmares
Chuckio Colts 13–10 Bloomer Bulldogs
Cleveland Suns 34–14 Augusta Mad Ants
Hendricks City Hound Dogs 10–41 Romanopolis Romans
Johnho Black Jackets 13–20 Rogerton FC '13
High Point Wyverns 19–21 Portes Ava Sailors
Pisuvar Eagles 24–20 Nauti Nighthawks
Kingsville Kings 10–12 Menomonie Thunderhawks

Friday, August 17, 2040
Upper Township Panthers 20–20 (33–27 OT) Scott City Metropolitans
Springfield Flyers 23–28 Palerma Cowboys
Sterling City Rams 20–24 Oldtown O's
Tempala Tigers 15–12 New Darmen Giants
Tim City Shepherds 44–20 Liverpool Legonians
Brady City Lions 9–9 (9–16 OT) Huntington Hunters
Buckingham Broncos 10–20 Eau Claire Crush
Chippewa Valley Predators 7–37 Darmen City All*Stars
Super-Mare Nightmares 15–13 Menomonie Thunderhawks
Nauti Nighthawks 17–20 Kingsville Kings
Portes Ava Sailors 17–14 Pisuvar Eagles
Rogerton FC '13 20–10 High Point Wyverns
Romanopolis Romans 7–6 Johnho Black Jackets
Augusta Mad Ants 26–10 Hendricks City Hound Dogs
Bloomer Bulldogs 22–10 Cleveland Suns
Brham Steel 16–14 Chuckio Colts

Friday, August 24, 2040
Darmen City All*Stars 27–7 Upper Township Panthers
Eau Claire Crush 20–24 Chippewa Valley Predators
Huntington Hunters 16–10 Buckingham Broncos
Liverpool Legonians 13–17 Brady City Lions
New Darmen Giants 13–3 Tim City Shepherds
Oldtown O's 24–16 Tempala Tigers
Palerma Cowboys 23–13 Sterling City Rams
Scott City Metropolitans 39–24 Springfield Flyers
Chuckio Colts 10–10 (10–16 OT) Super-Mare Nightmares
Cleveland Suns 31–34 Brham Steel
Hendricks City Hound Dogs 10–31 Bloomer Bulldogs
Johnho Black Jackets 14–7 Augusta Mad Ants
High Point Wyverns 20–21 Romanopolis Romans
Pisuvar Eagles 32–20 Rogerton FC '13
Kingsville Kings 35–34 Portes Ava Sailors
Menomonie Thunderhawks 25–17 Nauti Nighthawks

Friday, August 31, 2040
Upper Township Panthers 27–16 Springfield Flyers
Sterling City Rams 30–12 Scott City Metropolitans
Tempala Tigers 13–13 (19–13 OT) Palerma Cowboys
Tim City Shepherds 47–16 Oldtown O's
Brady City Lions 12–20 New Darmen Giants
Buckingham Broncos 21–10 Liverpool Legonians
Chippewa Valley Predators 20–13 Huntington Hunters
Darmen City All*Stars 10–10 (10–16 OT) Eau Claire Crush
Super-Mare Nightmares 27–9 Nauti Nighthawks
Portes Ava Sailors 20–34 Menomonie Thunderhawks
Rogerton FC '13 15–7 Kingsville Kings
Romanopolis Romans 7–13 Pisuvar Eagles
Augusta Mad Ants 17–22 High Point Wyverns
Bloomer Bulldogs 20–24 Johnho Black Jackets
Brham Steel 21–13 Hendricks City Hound Dogs
Chuckio Colts 41–20 Cleveland Suns

Friday, September 7, 2040
Eau Claire Crush 34–16 Upper Township Panthers
Huntington Hunters 29–6 Darmen City All*Stars
Liverpool Legonians 10–20 Chippewa Valley Predators
New Darmen Giants 24–16 Buckingham Broncos
Oldtown O's 10–10 (10–17 OT) Brady City Lions
Palerma Cowboys 31–30 Tim City Shepherds
Scott City Metropolitans 32–10 Tempala Tigers
Springfield Flyers 27–0 Sterling City Rams
Cleveland Suns 17–16 Super-Mare Nightmares
Hendricks City Hound Dogs 7–3 Chuckio Colts
Johnho Black Jackets 30–10 Brham Steel
High Point Wyverns 9–10 Bloomer Bulldogs
Pisuvar Eagles 13–0 Augusta Mad Ants
Kingsville Kings 24–34 Romanopolis Romans
Menomonie Thunderhawks 17–26 Rogerton FC '13
Nauti Nighthawks 27–27 (30–33 OT) Portes Ava Sailors

Friday, September 14, 2040
Upper Township Panthers 17–41 Sterling City Rams
Tempala Tigers 43–17 Springfield Flyers
Tim City Shepherds 20–20 (33–30 OT) Scott City Metropolitans
Brady City Lions 24–13 Palerma Cowboys
Buckingham Broncos 16–19 Oldtown O's
Chippewa Valley Predators 10–14 New Darmen Giants
Darmen City All*Stars 30–10 Liverpool Legonians
Eau Claire Crush 29–10 Huntington Hunters
Super-Mare Nightmares 19–24 Portes Ava Sailors
Rogerton FC '13 17–0 Nauti Nighthawks
Romanopolis Romans 6–0 Menomonie Thunderhawks
Augusta Mad Ants 30–13 Kingsville Kings
Bloomer Bulldogs 20–20 (26–20 OT) Pisuvar Eagles
Brham Steel 10–9 High Point Wyverns
Chuckio Colts 24–31 Johnho Black Jackets
Cleveland Suns 20–3 Hendricks City Hound Dogs

Friday, September 21, 2040
Huntington Hunters 10–3 Upper Township Panthers
Liverpool Legonians 10–0 Eau Claire Crush
New Darmen Giants 3–45 Darmen City All*Stars
Oldtown O's 14–30 Chippewa Valley Predators
Palerma Cowboys 18–24 Buckingham Broncos
Scott City Metropolitans 17–7 Brady City Lions
Springfield Flyers 23–20 Tim City Shepherds
Sterling City Rams 23–13 Tempala Tigers
Hendricks City Hound Dogs 28–17 Super-Mare Nightmares
Johnho Black Jackets 10–27 Cleveland Suns
High Point Wyverns 24–17 Chuckio Colts
Pisuvar Eagles 23–29 Brham Steel
Kingsville Kings 27–14 Bloomer Bulldogs
Menomonie Thunderhawks 34–10 Augusta Mad Ants
Nauti Nighthawks 18–23 Romanopolis Romans
Portes Ava Sailors 10–13 Rogerton FC '13

Friday, September 28, 2040
Upper Township Panthers 19–31 Tempala Tigers
Tim City Shepherds 13–24 Sterling City Rams
Brady City Lions 13–0 Springfield Flyers
Buckingham Broncos 27–19 Scott City Metropolitans
Chippewa Valley Predators 24–13 Palerma Cowboys
Darmen City All*Stars 12–3 Oldtown O's
Eau Claire Crush 17–34 New Darmen Giants
Huntington Hunters 12–17 Liverpool Legonians
Super-Mare Nightmares 23–27 Rogerton FC '13
Romanopolis Romans 16–7 Portes Ava Sailors
Augusta Mad Ants 27–37 Nauti Nighthawks
Bloomer Bulldogs 20–37 Menomonie Thunderhawks
Brham Steel 10–13 Kingsville Kings
Chuckio Colts 21–10 Pisuvar Eagles
Cleveland Suns 23–20 High Point Wyverns
Hendricks City Hound Dogs 0–9 Johnho Black Jackets

Friday, October 5, 2040
Liverpool Legonians 24–20 Upper Township Panthers
New Darmen Giants 40–17 Huntington Hunters
Oldtown O's 10–14 Eau Claire Crush
Palerma Cowboys 52–13 Darmen City All*Stars
Scott City Metropolitans 20–14 Chippewa Valley Predators
Springfield Flyers 17–30 Buckingham Broncos
Sterling City Rams 16–0 Brady City Lions
Tempala Tigers 17–10 Tim City Shepherds
Johnho Black Jackets 24–13 Super-Mare Nightmares
High Point Wyverns 24–31 Hendricks City Hound Dogs
Pisuvar Eagles 24–20 Cleveland Suns
Kingsville Kings 12–13 Chuckio Colts
Menomonie Thunderhawks 38–27 Brham Steel
Nauti Nighthawks 6–7 Bloomer Bulldogs
Portes Ava Sailors 23–17 Augusta Mad Ants
Rogerton FC '13 13–16 Romanopolis Romans

Friday, October 12, 2040
Upper Township Panthers 7–28 Tim City Shepherds
Brady City Lions 14–27 Tempala Tigers
Buckingham Broncos 10–21 Sterling City Rams
Chippewa Valley Predators 29–0 Springfield Flyers
Darmen City All*Stars 13–9 Scott City Metropolitans
Eau Claire Crush 37–17 Palerma Cowboys
Huntington Hunters 30–13 Oldtown O's
Liverpool Legonians 20–10 New Darmen Giants
Super-Mare Nightmares 9–10 Romanopolis Romans
Augusta Mad Ants 17–12 Rogerton FC '13
Bloomer Bulldogs 35–13 Portes Ava Sailors
Brham Steel 20–20 (27–20 OT) Nauti Nighthawks
Chuckio Colts 35–13 Menomonie Thunderhawks
Cleveland Suns 6–10 Kingsville Kings
Hendricks City Hound Dogs 23–13 Pisuvar Eagles
Johnho Black Jackets 17–16 High Point Wyverns

Friday, October 19, 2040
New Darmen Giants 31–10 Upper Township Panthers
Oldtown O's 24–37 Liverpool Legonians
Palerma Cowboys 30–23 Huntington Hunters
Scott City Metropolitans 6–10 Eau Claire Crush
Springfield Flyers 26–60 Darmen City All*Stars
Sterling City Rams 24–13 Chippewa Valley Predators
Tempala Tigers 17–23 Buckingham Broncos
Tim City Shepherds 16–0 Brady City Lions
High Point Wyverns 12–9 Super-Mare Nightmares
Pisuvar Eagles 23–25 Johnho Black Jackets
Kingsville Kings 7–0 Hendricks City Hound Dogs
Menomonie Thunderhawks 34–20 Cleveland Suns
Nauti Nighthawks 31–16 Chuckio Colts
Portes Ava Sailors 51–30 Brham Steel
Rogerton FC '13 26–17 Bloomer Bulldogs
Romanopolis Romans 27–24 Augusta Mad Ants

Friday, October 26, 2040
Sterling City Rams 7–28 Tim City Shepherds
Upper Township Panthers 6–30 Brady City Lions
Eau Claire Crush 24–20 Darmen City All*Stars
New Darmen Giants 16–17 Springfield Flyers
Buckingham Broncos 38–23 Tempala Tigers
Oldtown O's 12–13 Scott City Metropolitans
Liverpool Legonians 13–13 (20–28 OT) Huntington Hunters
Palerma Cowboys 33–23 Chippewa Valley Predators
Rogerton FC '13 28–6 Johnho Black Jackets
Cleveland Suns 17–20 Portes Ava Sailors
Super-Mare Nightmares 50–9 Hendricks City Hound Dogs
Kingsville Kings 13–12 Pisuvar Eagles
Brham Steel 26–13 Menomonie Thunderhawks
Chuckio Colts 27–17 Augusta Mad Ants
Romanopolis Romans 35–27 Nauti Nighthawks
Bloomer Bulldogs 8–7 High Point Wyverns
NFC East                        Pld    W   L    PF   PA   PD    Win %
1 Sterling City Rams 16 11 5 336 263 +73 0.688 Divisional Playoffs (2)
2 Tim City Shepherds 16 7 9 334 267 +67 0.438
3 Brady City Lions 16 6 10 202 267 −65 0.375
4 Upper Township Panthers 16 5 11 260 391 −131 0.313

NFC North Pld W L PF PA PD Win %
1 Darmen City All*Stars 16 12 4 394 227 +167 0.750 Divisional Playoffs (1)
2 Eau Claire Crush 16 11 5 356 241 +115 0.688 Wild Card Playoffs (5)
3 New Darmen Giants 16 9 7 300 276 +24 0.563
4 Springfield Flyers 16 6 10 272 378 −106 0.375

NFC South Pld W L PF PA PD Win %
1 Tempala Tigers 16 8 8 277 307 −30 0.500 Wild Card Playoffs (4)
2 Buckingham Broncos 16 7 9 297 327 −30 0.438
3 Scott City Metropolitans 16 6 10 317 313 +4 0.375
4 Oldtown O's 16 4 12 230 361 −131 0.250

NFC West Pld W L PF PA PD Win %
1 Chippewa Valley Predators 16 10 6 327 282 +45 0.625 Wild Card Playoffs (3)
2 Palerma Cowboys 16 10 6 383 355 +28 0.625 Wild Card Playoffs (6)
3 Huntington Hunters 16 9 7 275 272 +3 0.563
4 Liverpool Legonians 16 7 9 293 326 −33 0.448

SFC East Pld W L PF PA PD Win %
1 Rogerton FC '13 16 13 3 342 205 +137 0.813 Divisional Playoffs (2)
2 Johnho Black Jackets 16 9 7 284 278 +6 0.563
3 Portes Ava Sailors 16 9 7 327 352 −25 0.563
4 Cleveland Suns 16 5 11 290 339 −49 0.313

SFC North Pld W L PF PA PD Win %
1 Kingsville Kings 16 9 7 259 288 −29 0.563 Wild Card Playoffs (4)
2 Super-Mare Nightmares 16 7 9 315 284 +31 0.438
3 Hendricks City Hound Dogs 16 6 10 200 324 −124 0.375
4 Pisuvar Eagles 16 5 11 294 326 −32 0.313

SFC South Pld W L PF PA PD Win %
1 Menomonie Thunderhawks 16 9 7 342 287 +55 0.563 Wild Card Playoffs (3)
2 Chuckio Colts 16 9 7 316 274 +42 0.563 Wild Card Playoffs (6)
3 Brham Steel 16 9 7 333 380 −47 0.563
4 Augusta Mad Ants 16 4 12 258 348 −90 0.250

SFC West Pld W L PF PA PD Win %
1 Romanopolis Romans 16 14 2 346 239 +107 0.875 Divisional Playoffs (1)
2 Bloomer Bulldogs 16 9 7 322 276 +46 0.563 Wild Card Playoffs (5)
3 High Point Wyverns 16 6 10 271 275 −4 0.375
4 Nauti Nighthawks 16 5 11 310 334 −24 0.313
Friday, November 2, 2040
NFC Wild Card Playoffs
Chippewa Valley Predators 24–30 Palerma Cowboys
Tempala Tigers 17–17 (26–23 OT) Eau Claire Crush

SFC Wild Card Playoffs
Menomonie Thunderhawks 16–13 Chuckio Colts
Kingsville Kings 20–16 Bloomer Bulldogs

Friday, November 9, 2040
NFC Divisional Playoffs
Darmen City All*Stars 13–6 Palerma Cowboys
Sterling City Rams 34–13 Tempala Tigers

SFC Divisional Playoffs
Romanopolis Romans 10–17 Kingsville Kings
Rogerton FC '13 20–10 Menomonie Thunderhawks

Friday, November 16, 2040
NFC Championship Game
Darmen City All*Stars 20–11 Sterling City Rams

SFC Championship Game
Rogerton FC '13 27–10 Kingsville Kings

Thursday, November 22, 2040
Darmen Bowl IX
Darmen City All*Stars 10–17 Rogerton FC '13
Last edited by Darmen on Thu Apr 04, 2019 3:29 pm, edited 1 time in total.
Center-right Christian Democrat. Supporter of the Seattle Sounders.
Follow me on Twitter
Cup of Harmony 51 & Copa Rushmori 13 Champions!
World Baseball Classic 25 Champions! World Baseball Classic Hall of Fame Member!

Domestic Sports Newswire
Schiltzberg wrote:You should do a love stream on skype or something. That would be exciting.
Sanctaria wrote:
Frieden-und Freudenland wrote:Time to fund some public hair-design salons.

Totally read that wrong.

NSG Senate Gold

User avatar
Darmen
Negotiator
 
Posts: 6453
Founded: Jan 16, 2011
Compulsory Consumerist State

Postby Darmen » Thu May 02, 2019 9:57 pm

2039-40 National Bandy Championship

Wednesday, October 26, 2039
Tim City BC 9–2 Upper Township BC
BC Brady City 3–2 Sterling City BC
Springfield Strikers 13–2 Eau Claire BC
Buckingham BC 2–4 Mansfield BC
Sportklub Palerma 4–1 Huntington BC
Tempala BC 11–4 Chippewa Valley BC
Liverpool Bandy 16–2 Central Scott City Jazz Band-Y

Saturday, October 29, 2039
Upper Township BC 2–1 Central Scott City Jazz Band-Y
Chippewa Valley BC 8–2 Liverpool Bandy
Huntington BC 3–2 Tempala BC
Mansfield BC 8–2 Sportklub Palerma
Eau Claire BC 8–4 Buckingham BC
Sterling City BC 3–3 Springfield Strikers
Tim City BC 6–2 BC Brady City

Wednesday, November 2, 2039
BC Brady City 12–2 Upper Township BC
Springfield Strikers 8–2 Tim City BC
Buckingham BC 1–9 Sterling City BC
Sportklub Palerma 2–2 Eau Claire BC
Tempala BC 5–2 Mansfield BC
Liverpool Bandy 12–9 Huntington BC
Central Scott City Jazz Band-Y 3–10 Chippewa Valley BC

Saturday, November 5, 2039
Upper Township BC 12–1 Chippewa Valley BC
Huntington BC 2–4 Central Scott City Jazz Band-Y
Mansfield BC 1–3 Liverpool Bandy
Eau Claire BC 10–8 Tempala BC
Sterling City BC 7–0 Sportklub Palerma
Tim City BC 7–2 Buckingham BC
BC Brady City 5–15 Springfield Strikers

Wednesday, November 9, 2039
Springfield Strikers 2–1 Upper Township BC
Buckingham BC 2–2 BC Brady City
Sportklub Palerma 2–6 Tim City BC
Tempala BC 2–4 Sterling City BC
Liverpool Bandy 11–1 Eau Claire BC
Central Scott City Jazz Band-Y 12–2 Mansfield BC
Chippewa Valley BC 2–3 Huntington BC

Saturday, November 12, 2039
Upper Township BC 5–2 Huntington BC
Mansfield BC 9–8 Chippewa Valley BC
Eau Claire BC 1–2 Central Scott City Jazz Band-Y
Sterling City BC 3–2 Liverpool Bandy
Tim City BC 3–1 Tempala BC
BC Brady City 6–2 Sportklub Palerma
Springfield Strikers 18–1 Buckingham BC

Wednesday, November 16, 2039
Buckingham BC 2–6 Upper Township BC
Sportklub Palerma 2–9 Springfield Strikers
Tempala BC 2–7 BC Brady City
Liverpool Bandy 8–4 Tim City BC
Central Scott City Jazz Band-Y 1–12 Sterling City BC
Chippewa Valley BC 9–7 Eau Claire BC
Huntington BC 3–3 Mansfield BC

Saturday, November 19, 2039
Upper Township BC 9–2 Mansfield BC
Eau Claire BC 4–10 Huntington BC
Sterling City BC 12–5 Chippewa Valley BC
Tim City BC 7–1 Central Scott City Jazz Band-Y
BC Brady City 3–2 Liverpool Bandy
Springfield Strikers 13–2 Tempala BC
Buckingham BC 8–5 Sportklub Palerma

Wednesday, November 23, 2039
Sportklub Palerma 3–2 Upper Township BC
Tempala BC 3–2 Buckingham BC
Liverpool Bandy 2–6 Springfield Strikers
Central Scott City Jazz Band-Y 2–2 BC Brady City
Chippewa Valley BC 3–11 Tim City BC
Huntington BC 4–3 Sterling City BC
Mansfield BC 6–3 Eau Claire BC

Saturday, November 26, 2039
Upper Township BC 17–5 Eau Claire BC
Sterling City BC 4–5 Mansfield BC
Tim City BC 4–2 Huntington BC
BC Brady City 3–2 Chippewa Valley BC
Springfield Strikers 5–0 Central Scott City Jazz Band-Y
Buckingham BC 1–8 Liverpool Bandy
Sportklub Palerma 9–2 Tempala BC

Wednesday, November 30, 2039
Tempala BC 2–9 Upper Township BC
Liverpool Bandy 7–3 Sportklub Palerma
Central Scott City Jazz Band-Y 2–1 Buckingham BC
Chippewa Valley BC 2–4 Springfield Strikers
Huntington BC 1–3 BC Brady City
Mansfield BC 2–5 Tim City BC
Eau Claire BC 2–16 Sterling City BC

Saturday, December 3, 2039
Upper Township BC 12–3 Sterling City BC
Tim City BC 7–0 Eau Claire BC
BC Brady City 10–2 Mansfield BC
Springfield Strikers 10–0 Huntington BC
Buckingham BC 2–2 Chippewa Valley BC
Sportklub Palerma 3–8 Central Scott City Jazz Band-Y
Tempala BC 2–5 Liverpool Bandy

Wednesday, December 7, 2039
Liverpool Bandy 3–2 Upper Township BC
Central Scott City Jazz Band-Y 5–3 Tempala BC
Chippewa Valley BC 14–2 Sportklub Palerma
Huntington BC 9–3 Buckingham BC
Mansfield BC 1–9 Springfield Strikers
Eau Claire BC 5–2 BC Brady City
Sterling City BC 15–2 Tim City BC

Saturday, December 10, 2039
Upper Township BC 5–2 Tim City BC
Sterling City BC 2–7 BC Brady City
Eau Claire BC 1–8 Springfield Strikers
Mansfield BC 5–7 Buckingham BC
Huntington BC 2–8 Sportklub Palerma
Chippewa Valley BC 2–1 Tempala BC
Central Scott City Jazz Band-Y 2–1 Liverpool Bandy

Wednesday, December 14, 2039
Central Scott City Jazz Band-Y 5–2 Upper Township BC
Liverpool Bandy 6–2 Chippewa Valley BC
Tempala BC 5–3 Huntington BC
Sportklub Palerma 2–6 Mansfield BC
Buckingham BC 2–6 Eau Claire BC
Springfield Strikers 12–4 Sterling City BC
BC Brady City 3–3 Tim City BC

Saturday, December 17, 2039
Upper Township BC 3–4 BC Brady City
Tim City BC 2–2 Springfield Strikers
Sterling City BC 6–4 Buckingham BC
Eau Claire BC 3–3 Sportklub Palerma
Mansfield BC 1–7 Tempala BC
Huntington BC 7–10 Liverpool Bandy
Chippewa Valley BC 2–3 Central Scott City Jazz Band-Y

Wednesday, December 21, 2039
Chippewa Valley BC 1–14 Upper Township BC
Central Scott City Jazz Band-Y 2–3 Huntington BC
Liverpool Bandy 6–2 Mansfield BC
Tempala BC 3–2 Eau Claire BC
Sportklub Palerma 4–7 Sterling City BC
Buckingham BC 4–3 Tim City BC
Springfield Strikers 5–1 BC Brady City

Saturday, December 24, 2039
Upper Township BC 1–3 Springfield Strikers
BC Brady City 6–2 Buckingham BC
Tim City BC 15–3 Sportklub Palerma
Sterling City BC 7–3 Tempala BC
Eau Claire BC 2–3 Liverpool Bandy
Mansfield BC 6–2 Central Scott City Jazz Band-Y
Huntington BC 3–2 Chippewa Valley BC

Wednesday, December 28, 2039
Huntington BC 2–10 Upper Township BC
Chippewa Valley BC 3–2 Mansfield BC
Central Scott City Jazz Band-Y 2–2 Eau Claire BC
Liverpool Bandy 7–5 Sterling City BC
Tempala BC 1–9 Tim City BC
Sportklub Palerma 3–3 BC Brady City
Buckingham BC 0–8 Springfield Strikers

Saturday, December 31, 2039
Upper Township BC 13–3 Buckingham BC
Springfield Strikers 6–1 Sportklub Palerma
BC Brady City 3–2 Tempala BC
Tim City BC 12–9 Liverpool Bandy
Sterling City BC 6–2 Central Scott City Jazz Band-Y
Eau Claire BC 4–3 Chippewa Valley BC
Mansfield BC 13–2 Huntington BC

Wednesday, January 4, 2040
Mansfield BC 4–16 Upper Township BC
Huntington BC 14–2 Eau Claire BC
Chippewa Valley BC 3–4 Sterling City BC
Central Scott City Jazz Band-Y 1–3 Tim City BC
Liverpool Bandy 2–2 BC Brady City
Tempala BC 0–6 Springfield Strikers
Sportklub Palerma 3–5 Buckingham BC

Saturday, January 7, 2040
Upper Township BC 7–7 Sportklub Palerma
Buckingham BC 5–8 Tempala BC
Springfield Strikers 6–3 Liverpool Bandy
BC Brady City 5–2 Central Scott City Jazz Band-Y
Tim City BC 7–2 Chippewa Valley BC
Sterling City BC 3–2 Huntington BC
Eau Claire BC 3–4 Mansfield BC

Wednesday, January 11, 2040
Eau Claire BC 6–3 Upper Township BC
Mansfield BC 1–9 Sterling City BC
Huntington BC 2–7 Tim City BC
Chippewa Valley BC 2–9 BC Brady City
Central Scott City Jazz Band-Y 0–9 Springfield Strikers
Liverpool Bandy 3–2 Buckingham BC
Tempala BC 2–2 Sportklub Palerma

Saturday, January 14, 2040
Upper Township BC 3–3 Tempala BC
Sportklub Palerma 2–8 Liverpool Bandy
Buckingham BC 1–9 Central Scott City Jazz Band-Y
Springfield Strikers 7–0 Chippewa Valley BC
BC Brady City 8–2 Huntington BC
Tim City BC 7–2 Mansfield BC
Sterling City BC 7–2 Eau Claire BC

Wednesday, January 18, 2040
Sterling City BC 2–1 Upper Township BC
Eau Claire BC 5–2 Tim City BC
Mansfield BC 2–1 BC Brady City
Huntington BC 2–18 Springfield Strikers
Chippewa Valley BC 7–2 Buckingham BC
Central Scott City Jazz Band-Y 13–3 Sportklub Palerma
Liverpool Bandy 9–1 Tempala BC

Saturday, January 21, 2040
Upper Township BC 2–7 Liverpool Bandy
Tempala BC 2–7 Central Scott City Jazz Band-Y
Sportklub Palerma 2–4 Chippewa Valley BC
Buckingham BC 2–2 Huntington BC
Springfield Strikers 4–2 Mansfield BC
BC Brady City 2–0 Eau Claire BC
Tim City BC 3–7 Sterling City BC
National Bandy Championship        Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Springfield Strikers 26 24 2 0 209 40 +169 50 Playoffs
2 Sterling City BC 26 18 1 7 162 93 +69 37 Playoffs
3 Liverpool Bandy 26 18 1 7 155 92 +63 37 Playoffs
4 BC Brady City 26 16 5 5 114 75 +39 37 Playoffs
5 Tim City BC 26 17 2 7 148 94 +54 36 Playoffs
6 Upper Township BC 26 13 2 11 161 96 +65 28 Playoffs
7 Central Scott City Jazz Band-Y 26 12 2 12 93 111 −18 26 Playoffs
8 Mansfield BC 26 10 1 15 97 144 −47 21 Playoffs
9 Huntington BC 26 8 2 16 95 149 −54 18
10 Chippewa Valley BC 26 8 1 17 103 145 −42 17
11 Eau Claire BC 26 7 3 16 88 163 −75 17
12 Tempala BC 26 7 2 17 83 135 −52 16
13 Sportklub Palerma 26 4 5 17 82 161 −79 13
14 Buckingham BC 26 4 3 19 70 162 −92 11
Playoffs
Tuesday, January 24, 2040
Quarterfinals Game 1
Springfield Strikers 14–2 Mansfield BC
Sterling City BC 4–3 Central Scott City Jazz Band-Y
Liverpool Bandy 10–4 Upper Township BC
BC Brady City 3–8 Tim City BC

Thursday, January 26, 2040
Quarterfinals Game 2
Mansfield BC 3–7 Springfield Strikers
Central Scott City Jazz Band-Y 2–2 (2–3 OT) Sterling City BC
Upper Township BC 2–5 Liverpool Bandy
Tim City BC 16–2 BC Brady City

Saturday, January 28, 2040
Quarterfinals Game 3
Springfield Strikers 8–1 Mansfield BC
Sterling City BC 5–2 Central Scott City Jazz Band-Y
Liverpool Bandy 13–2 Upper Township BC
BC Brady City 1–5 Tim City BC

Springfield Strikers win series, 3-0
Sterling City BC win series, 3-0
Liverpool Bandy win series, 3-0
BC Brady City win series, 3-0


Tuesday, February 7, 2040
Semifinals Game 1
Springfield Strikers 3–6 BC Brady City
Sterling City BC 3–2 Liverpool Bandy

Thursday, February 9, 2040
Semifinals Game 2
BC Brady City 1–6 Springfield Strikers
Liverpool Bandy 8–3 Sterling City BC

Saturday, February 11, 2040
Semifinals Game 3
Springfield Strikers 4–0 BC Brady City
Sterling City BC 6–2 Liverpool Bandy

Wednesday, February 15, 2040
Semifinals Game 4
BC Brady City 2–3 Springfield Strikers
Liverpool Bandy 3–6 Sterling City BC

Springfield Strikers win series, 3-1
Sterling City BC win series, 3-1


Saturday, February 25, 2040
Final
Springfield Strikers 3–3 (4–3 OT) Sterling City BC
Center-right Christian Democrat. Supporter of the Seattle Sounders.
Follow me on Twitter
Cup of Harmony 51 & Copa Rushmori 13 Champions!
World Baseball Classic 25 Champions! World Baseball Classic Hall of Fame Member!

Domestic Sports Newswire
Schiltzberg wrote:You should do a love stream on skype or something. That would be exciting.
Sanctaria wrote:
Frieden-und Freudenland wrote:Time to fund some public hair-design salons.

Totally read that wrong.

NSG Senate Gold

User avatar
Darmen
Negotiator
 
Posts: 6453
Founded: Jan 16, 2011
Compulsory Consumerist State

Postby Darmen » Tue May 14, 2019 3:10 pm

2044-45 Darmeni Rugby Union Season Preview

For the most part, the rosters this season are identical to those last season, as only three players retired during the off-season. All three of those retirees however were the captains of their respective teams, signaling a change in leadership for those teams. Off-field changes have also been made, with the Scott City Tens tournament being axed due to avoid a scheduling conflict with the Rugby Union World Cup.

The Coastal Golden Chiefs remain the team to beat, having claimed the NRC title last season, while also finishing runners-up in the 30th edition of the RUCT to the Dwile Jerseys of Apox. Their NRC title was their fourth overall and first since the 2039-40 season. The RUCT Final loss was the Golden Chiefs' first ever in three appearances.
RETIREMENTS
Name Pos Age Franchise
Dubhghall Eustis RL 40 Northern Sharks
Jonas Ó Díomasaigh LL 39 Rogerton Blues
Wendelin Oliver TP 37 Liverpool RFU

16 Franchise Previews
Image
Aylesbury RFU
Location: Upper Township (160,552)
Stadium: Elles Road (19,000)
Hardware: None
Head Coach: Ruairidh Bustos
Captain: Carlitos Matias - Left Lock - 33 years old
Key Player: Winston Prince - Fly-half - 21 years old
Fan Support: Low
Last Season: 7th in Northern Conference
Fan Expectation: Mid-Table
Prediction: 7th in Northern Conference
Image
Name             Pos Age
Max Day LP 26
Solomon Barclay LP 20
Jeffrey Foster HK 25
Cooper Wong HK 25
Jazz Perez TP 23
Max Barry TP 28
Carlitos Matias LL 33 CAPTAIN
Faustino Gaitan LL 29
Gilberto Villa RL 29
Gonzalo Acuna RL 32
Guillermo Cano BF 25
Ramiro Ferrer BF 23
Xu Blofeld OF 25
Bharatendu Pence OF 30
Aziz Mistletoe N8 31
Seth Ashdown N8 27
Wesley Brooks SH 21
Quan Carthy SH 30
Winston Prince FH 21
Isaac Brooks FH 28
Eric Dawson LW 22
Buy Trax LW 29
Akira Sato CN 29
Lee Wong CN 21
Silvestre Lozada RW 30
Jose Torres RW 30
Gerardo Cano LFB 22
Isandro Juarez LFB 24
Valentin Abrego RFB 22
Gonzalo Diaz RFB 29
Image
Brham Titans
Location: Brham (189,250)
Stadium: Westown Stadium (28,000)
Hardware: None
Head Coach: Florian Morrison
Captain: William Broadside - Loosehead Prop - 32 years old
Key Player: Rupert Davies - Scrum-half - 27 years old
Fan Support: Low
Last Season: 6th in Southern Conference
Fan Expectation: Mid-Table
Prediction: 6th in Southern Conference
Image
Name                 Pos Age
William Broadside LP 32 CAPTAIN
Bharatendu Mendeleev LP 21
Cooper Grossman HK 26
Travis Pugh HK 27
Matthew Miller TP 25
Fraser Washington TP 20
Matthew Day LL 22
Titus McIntyre LL 30
Drake Donaldson RL 24
Finlay Strange RL 22
Zach Hanover BF 27
Johann Blofeld BF 25
Javier Palacios OF 27
Quique Vela OF 22
Hector Barrera N8 21
Roberto Bermudez N8 20
Rupert Davies SH 27
Oscar Arriaga SH 26
Santiago Franco FH 22
Pete Dodinas FH 28
Chris Wall LW 26
Johann Malik LW 26
Leon Doherty CN 22
Kevin Armstrong CN 20
Malcolm Washington RW 20
Pete Hernandez RW 26
Jake Pushkin LFB 30
Aziz Blofeld LFB 25
Konrad Dodinas RFB 29
Klaus Perez RFB 22
Image
CFR United Cotdelapomais
Location: New Darmen (118,154)
Stadium: Speight's Stadium (6,000)
Hardware: None
Head Coach: Allon Martel
Captain: Prudence Barre - Loosehead Prop - 31 years old
Key Player: Adrien Leclerc - Left Fullback - 27 years old
Fan Support: Very Low
Last Season: 8th in Northern Conference
Fan Expectation: Mid-Table
Prediction: 8th in Northern Conference
Image
Name                 Pos Age
Prudence Barre LP 31 CAPTAIN
Léonce Lémieux LP 27
Paol St. Martin HK 30
Yannick Deforest HK 25
Gwenneg Lebeau TP 28
Abraham Robert TP 22
Daniel Hernandez LL 24
Luc Durant LL 31
Neil Christensen RL 22
Charlot Roy RL 21
Germain Parris BF 25
Constant Lévesque BF 24
Nathanaël Pierre OF 26
Christophe Duguay OF 26
Charles Blofeld N8 24
Ghislain Mullins N8 33
Lucien Bonfils SH 27
Lionel Brisbois SH 30
Timothée Pelletier FH 24
Loann Géroux FH 23
Vivien Augustin LW 30
César Lévesque LW 28
Charles Charbonneau CN 27
Charles Strange CN 24
Nazaire Poirier RW 27
Edgard Lachance RW 32
Adrien Leclerc LFB 27
Aubin Lachapelle LFB 20
Elouan Roche RFB 29
Steffan Frederickson RFB 23
Image
Coastal Golden Chiefs
Location: Tim City (10,605)
Stadium: Coastal Rugby Stadium (18,000)
Hardware: 4x NRC (2037-38, 2038-39, 2039-40, 2043-44), 2x RUCT (2040-41, 2042-43)
Head Coach: Headley Pender
Captain: Daniel Perez - Right Fullback - 30 years old
Key Player: Theo Scrivener - Right Lock - 27 years old
Fan Support: Very High
Last Season: 1st in Northern Conference, Playoff Champions
Fan Expectation: Champions
Prediction: 1st in Northern Conference, Playoff Champions
Image
Name                Pos Age
Alexander Broadside LP 24
Abraham Strange LP 30
Lee Perez HK 26
Pete Zhimo HK 32
Pete McAlpin TP 21
Xu Pushkin TP 28
Konrad Sanchez LL 30
Louis Grossman LL 23
Theo Scrivener RL 27
Bruce King RL 21
Daniel Frederickson BF 21
Aziz Brown BF 33
Johann Brown OF 27
Jazz Longfellow OF 30
Gregory de Castro N8 29
Buffy de Castro N8 28
Pete True SH 22
Konrad Wall SH 24
Buffy Suzuki FH 21
Al Longfellow FH 31
Klaus Longfellow LW 28
Johann Fellow LW 26
Konrad Mendeleev CN 20
George Brown CN 25
Pete Delauter RW 24
George Fellow RW 28
Remus Power LFB 29
Larry Hernandez LFB 21
Daniel Perez RFB 30 CAPTAIN
William Fellow RFB 22
Image
East Coast Black Knights
Location: Cleveland (32,376)
Stadium: Centennial Centre (20,000)
Hardware: None
Head Coach: Emigdio Lindsay
Captain: Jack Leach - Blindside Flanker - 32 years old
Key Player: Stian Ellis - Center - 30 years old
Fan Support: Low
Last Season: 7th in Southern Conference
Fan Expectation: Mid-Table
Prediction: 7th in Southern Conference
Image
Name               Pos Age
Alexander Pence LP 21
William Dubois LP 26
Alexander Spirit HK 27
Declan Dodinas HK 27
Aaron Wall TP 21
Alexander Johnson TP 26
Zack Schultz LL 20
Aziz Cruz LL 26
Howard Janssen RL 28
Don Brown RL 25
Jack Leach BF 32 CAPTAIN
Johann Wong BF 31
Aziz Delauter OF 31
Jack Yeats OF 20
Gregory King N8 28
Aaron Summers N8 20
Jeffrey Cowan SH 27
Stewart Logan SH 29
Clive Nolan FH 26
Zack Falopian FH 24
Steffan Fitzgerald LW 31
Neil McKay LW 24
Stian Ellis CN 30
Domingo Cardona CN 30
Carlitos Osorio RW 31
Amaranto Gonzalez RW 25
Benedicto Salinas LFB 26
Inigo Barajas LFB 22
Ernesto Varela RFB 26
Freddy Levy RFB 26
Image
Johnho RFU
Location: Johnho (136,969)
Stadium: Johnho Rugby Stadium (11,000)
Hardware: None
Head Coach: Aodh Abel
Captain: Tobias Hirst - Tighthead Prop - 30 years old
Key Player: Raymund Albinson - Number Eight - 27 years old
Fan Support: Low
Last Season: 8th in Southern Conference
Fan Expectation: Mid-Table
Prediction: 8th in Southern Conference
Image
Name                 Pos Age
Calum Ó hEidirsceóil LP 23
Clint Cheswick LP 21
Alexander Rifkin HK 25
Quinn Butler HK 32
Tobias Hirst TP 30 CAPTAIN
Victor Cole TP 32
Stephen Perry LL 30
Ken O'Sullivan LL 23
Wallace Johnson RL 24
Max Schwarzenegger RL 32
Roger Nagasawa BF 27
Alexander Laine BF 24
Guillermo Cabrera OF 25
Jorge Barajas OF 32
Raymund Albinson N8 27
Alejandro Delgado N8 30
Cayo Ordonez SH 23
Fabian Barreto SH 32
Vicente Serrano FH 29
Klaus Nagasawa FH 20
Finlay Spirit LW 21
Finlay Mistletoe LW 31
Gabriel Chilcott CN 22
Damon Tremblay CN 26
Max Carroll RW 24
Caleb Webb RW 27
Lewis Lewis LFB 25
Joseph Morrison LFB 31
Howard Hamilton RFB 20
Xu Neumann RFB 24
Image
Liverpool RFU
Location: Liverpool (460,691)
Stadium: Snellhill Stadium (16,000)
Hardware: None
Head Coach: Ozzy Dreher
Captain: Tobias Schultz - Openside Flanker - 32 years old
Key Player: Connie Fitzroy - Fly-half - 26 years old
Fan Support: High
Last Season: 2nd in Northern Conference, Playoff Runners-up
Fan Expectation: Champions
Prediction: 2nd in Northern Conference, Playoff Semifinalist
Image
Name               Pos Age
Narciso Ó Cléirigh LP 26
Jacob Kardashian LP 30
Marco Quesada HK 26
Javier Perales HK 26
Herminio Granville TP 28
Sieghard Cousineau TP 21
Jose Barajas LL 22
Lucio Berrios LL 21
Diego Lugo RL 23
Ramiro Cardenas RL 26
Jamil Li BF 26
Neil Li BF 32
Tobias Schultz OF 32 CAPTAIN
Clive Perry OF 27
Blake O'Connor N8 22
Reginald Day N8 24
Abimael Leonard SH 28
Jupiter Donnell SH 26
Connie Fitzroy FH 26
Isak Ohme FH 23
Yahveh Wallis LW 27
Bruce Clinton LW 24
Ruadhán Heintze CN 25
Morten Garret CN 25
Esme Lindsay RW 28
Louis Hendrikson RW 29
Mohammed Cheswick LFB 20
Buy Spirit LFB 20
Jamil Rikkard RFB 30
Daniel Strange RFB 31
Image
Menomonie RFU
Location: Menomonie (12,906)
Stadium: Central Rugby Stadium (10,000)
Hardware: None
Head Coach: Devereux Boucher
Captain: Freddy Laine - Hooker - 32 years old
Key Player: Gladwin Schreier - Fly-half - 22 years old
Fan Support: Very Low
Last Season: 3rd in Southern Conference
Fan Expectation: Playoffs
Prediction: 4th in Southern Conference
Image
Name              Pos Age
Pete Khan LP 30
Howard Pasteur LP 31
Freddy Laine HK 32 CAPTAIN
Hack Sato HK 23
Billy-Bob Carey TP 27
Jack du Pont TP 30
Jamil McKay LL 22
Don Utopia LL 24
Howard Kardashian RL 24
Ali Rikkard RL 22
Alexander Barry BF 24
Louis Laine BF 30
Jacob Laine OF 31
William Levy OF 33
Pete Thiesen N8 31
Josh Pasteur N8 24
Billy-Bob Cohen SH 24
Hack Singh SH 29
Gladwin Schreier FH 22
Howard Giono FH 24
Jamil Johnson LW 32
Klaus Falopian LW 26
Konrad Thiesen CN 28
Jake Li CN 30
George Smith RW 21
Akira Wu RW 26
Neil Li LFB 21
Jamil Sato LFB 32
Clint Dubois RFB 24
Ivan Cheswick RFB 32
Image
Metro Saracens
Location: Scott City (2,710,090)
Stadium: National Rugby Stadium (50,000)
Hardware: 1x NRC (2041-42)
Head Coach: Máximo Ó hÍcidhe
Captain: Nicholas Ó Ceallaigh - Right Fullback - 33 years old
Key Player: Callahan Moles - Openside Flanker - 28 years old
Fan Support: Very High
Last Season: 1st in Southern Conference, Playoff Semifinalist
Fan Expectation: Champions
Prediction: 2nd in Southern Conference, Playoff Semifinalist
Image
Name                 Pos Age
William Chandra LP 23
Jean-Paul Wilson LP 31
Chris O HK 28
Freddy Peters HK 26
Alexander Li TP 31
Max Chandra TP 24
Lee Utopia LL 27
Gregory Cheswick LL 30
Klaus Jones RL 28
Jake Thiesen RL 22
Roger Laine BF 27
Daniel Strange BF 24
Callahan Moles OF 28
Zach Utopia OF 33
Mohammed Levy N8 26
Howard Li N8 30
William Plath SH 25
Xu Summers SH 21
Jean-Paul Wilson FH 27
Mohammed James FH 26
Barry Dubois LW 27
Clint Barry LW 25
Howard Strange CN 30
Billy Clinton CN 33
Fiete Giles RW 31
Pip Ruff RW 27
Thomas Rubin LFB 20
Lee Spirit LFB 21
Nicholas Ó Ceallaigh RFB 33 CAPTAIN
Bruce Nagasawa RFB 29
Image
Northern Sharks
Location: Eau Claire (241,687)
Stadium: Devon Street Stadium (26,000)
Hardware: None
Head Coach: Wilfred Sloan
Captain: Colin Hendrikson - Number Eight - 33 years old
Key Player: Bart Blackman - Center - 23 years old
Fan Support: Below Average
Last Season: 4th in Northern Conference
Fan Expectation: Playoffs
Prediction: 3rd in Northern Conference
Image
Name                     Pos Age
Tyson Lewis LP 29
Headley Leslie LP 25
Shane Lebeau HK 23
Jazz Ruff HK 20
Onesiphoros Howard TP 25
Clint Trudeau TP 32
Julian Magorian LL 25
Howard Li LL 23
Chris Shiomi RL 20
Donnchadh Sutherland RL 18
Nic Kästner BF 33
Freddy Khan BF 21
Jean-Paul Cheswick OF 27
Don Jones OF 24
Colin Hendrikson N8 33 CAPTAIN
Freddy Ruff N8 28
Ninian Weiss SH 25
Dubhshláine Mac Griogair SH 26
Harley Guadarrama FH 26
Marciano Giffard FH 24
Samuel Samson LW 26
Josh Hernandez LW 24
Bart Blackman CN 23
Dáire Wolfe CN 25
Keir Darrell RW 29
Aaron Giono RW 20
Jamil McKay LFB 21
Francisco Chen LFB 32
Ali Wong RFB 26
Jamil Pence RFB 25
Image
Northwestern RFU
Location: Hendricks City (61,758)
Stadium: Merlin Park (6,000)
Hardware: None
Head Coach: Shannon von Essen
Captain: Benedicto Vergara - Number Eight - 32 years old
Key Player: Anselm Ryder - Left Fullback - 24 years old
Fan Support: Below Average
Last Season: 6th in Northern Conference
Fan Expectation: Mid-Table
Prediction: 6th in Northern Conference
Image
Name              Pos Age
Mohammed Cheswick LP 20
Alexander du Pont LP 20
Jake Goethe HK 24
Akira Patel HK 24
Sly Townsend TP 22
Kirby Schultz TP 21
Larry Wu LL 31
Aaron Patel LL 27
Aurèle Gladwyn RL 29
Russell Kerr RL 30
Kirk Scott BF 23
Damon McCormick BF 31
Fergal Wörner OF 30
Santos Acuna OF 20
Benedicto Vergara N8 32 CAPTAIN
Inigo Barajas N8 25
Cesar Contreras SH 30
Silvio Viera SH 20
Ricardo Ledesma FH 20
Pete Dredd FH 28
Barry Wu LW 21
Xu Plath LW 32
Seth Garden CN 27
Edward Brennan CN 22
Marvin Watts RW 21
Adam Palmer RW 21
Anselm Ryder LFB 24
Declan Sparkle LFB 28
Daniel Li RFB 23
Bill Lee RFB 32
Image
Rogerton Blues
Location: Rogerton (317,648)
Stadium: Southern Stadium (24,000)
Hardware: None
Head Coach: Domenic Seward
Captain: Abraham Woolf - Right Fullback - 33 years old
Key Player: Gonzalo Hafner - Right Winger - 26 years old
Fan Support: Average
Last Season: 2nd in Southern Conference, Playoff Semifinalist
Fan Expectation: Playoffs
Prediction: 3rd in Southern Conference
Image
Name                 Pos Age
Pip de Groot LP 30
Gerardo Enriquez LP 31
Gilberto Linares HK 33
Oscar Delgado HK 29
Paco Lozada TP 31
Cesar Salinas TP 25
Zachary Cook LL 28
Éibhir Black LL 18
Gabriel Carroll RL 22
Daniel Pence RL 32
Mark Summers BF 23
Trevor Clark BF 33
Kimball Flynn OF 27
Warren Moore OF 20
Drew Anderson N8 33
Gabriel Stone N8 25
Colin Taffs SH 28
Roger Pence SH 32
Xu Washington FH 28
Flavio Valdivia FH 27
Flavio Marin LW 26
Gael Alcaraz LW 32
Bernardo Barrientos CN 29
Alfredo Caraballo CN 29
Gonzalo Hafner RW 26
Amaranto Castellanos RW 29
Jacob McKinnon LFB 22
Ivan Obama LFB 33
Abraham Woolf RFB 33 CAPTAIN
Lucas Dunn RFB 30
Image
Southwestern Blue Tigers
Location: Chuckio (196,603)
Stadium: Southwestern Rugby Stadium (32,000)
Hardware: 3x NRC (2036-37, 2040-41, 2042-43)
Head Coach: Jervis Pfenning
Captain: Pip King - Blindside Flanker - 32 years old
Key Player: Hirsh Halloran - Fly-half - 31 years old
Fan Support: Above Average
Last Season: 4th in Southern Conference
Fan Expectation: Playoffs
Prediction: 1st in Southern Conference, Playoff Runners-up
Image
Name                                     Pos Age
Tranter Evelyn LP 31
Howard Taffs LP 25
Zach Wolfeschlegelsteinhausenbergerdorff HK 24
Ali Longfellow HK 27
Samuel Dredd TP 25
Jake Goethe TP 24
Josh Wu LL 25
Mohammed Lee LL 23
Francisco Barry RL 29
Lars Trudeau RL 25
Pip King BF 32 CAPTAIN
Johann Tan BF 29
Alexei Mistletoe OF 23
Jazz Han OF 33
Neil Cheswick N8 27
Louis Longfellow N8 29
Bruce Grossman SH 22
Buy Pasteur SH 33
Hirsh Halloran FH 31
Emilio Gomez FH 30
Randy Chen LW 29
Jake Pence LW 26
Konrad Shiomi CN 30
Rex Fox CN 25
Barry Jones RW 28
Lamont Hall RW 29
Clint Han LFB 24
Charles Yeats LFB 26
Clint Taffs RFB 31
Daniel Grossman RFB 31
Image
Springfield RFU
Location: Springfield (69,036)
Stadium: Rugby Park (25,000)
Hardware: None
Head Coach: Harper Sauvageot
Captain: Xu Parke - Left Lock - 31 years old
Key Player: Connell Alfredson - Center - 27 years old
Fan Support: Low
Last Season: 3rd in Northern Conference
Fan Expectation: Playoffs
Prediction: 4th in Northern Conference
Image
Name              Pos Age
Zack Pasteur LP 26
Louis Rikkard LP 23
Buy Parke HK 21
Billy Jefferson HK 31
Alexei Lopez TP 21
Finlay Han TP 33
Xu Parke LL 31 CAPTAIN
Xu Cho LL 31
Bruce Wall RL 26
Louis Fellow RL 20
Griogair MacAslan BF 31
Xu Hanover BF 24
Thomas Plath OF 22
Louis Goethe OF 21
Bharatendu Chen N8 25
Wil Song N8 23
Jack Patel SH 28
Freddy Goethe SH 33
Pip Utopia FH 21
Lee Licorish FH 30
Teddie Fellow LW 21
Xu Suzuki LW 30
Connell Alfredson CN 27
Roger Pasteur CN 24
George Yeats RW 30
Thomas Nguyen RW 25
Jake Washington LFB 26
Louis Tan LFB 23
Clint Barnes RFB 23
Ali Woolf RFB 22
Image
Tempala Harlequins
Location: Tempala (216,765)
Stadium: Quins Stadium (16,000)
Hardware: None
Head Coach: Kai McBride
Captain: Larry de Jong - Blindside Flanker - 33 years old
Key Player: Konrad Usman - Fly-half - 25 years old
Fan Support: Low
Last Season: 5th in Northern Conference
Fan Expectation: Mid-Table
Prediction: 5th in Northern Conference
Image
Name                                     Pos Age
Wil Nagasawa LP 30
Clint Smith LP 32
Johann Carey HK 28
Jacob Winters HK 21
Josh Wolfeschlegelsteinhausenbergerdorff TP 23
Ali Mombota TP 25
Freddy Neumann LL 24
Finlay Levy LL 20
Johann Lopez RL 22
Clint Longfellow RL 33
Larry de Jong BF 33 CAPTAIN
Mark McKay BF 24
Bruce Li OF 26
Al Levy OF 30
Lee Smith N8 24
Colin Dodinas N8 31
Thomas Hamilton SH 25
Jake Smith SH 25
Konrad Usman FH 25
Bruce McKinnon FH 33
Howard Jones LW 26
Zack Janssen LW 28
Pete Trudeau CN 21
Zach Utopia CN 26
Neil Hamilton RW 26
Jacob McKay RW 31
Winfrith Cross LFB 24
Manuel Dorsey LFB 31
Page Siegel RFB 27
Yared Frank RFB 31
Image
Western Border Warriors
Location: Romanopolis (154,860)
Stadium: Warriors Park (11,500)
Hardware: None
Head Coach: Steinar MacNeil
Captain: Adalwolf Leitner - Number Eight - 32 years old
Key Player: Loyd Short - Fly-half - 31 years old
Fan Support: Below Average
Last Season: 5th in Southern Conference
Fan Expectation: Mid-Table
Prediction: 5th in Southern Conference
Image
Name                                         Pos Age
Jemmy Landau LP 26
Lindsay Ó Maol Dhomhnaigh LP 28
Talmai Bambach HK 27
Phinees Thwaite HK 33
Aeneas Rademaker TP 25
Jean-Paul Goethe TP 25
Bruce Licorish LL 20
Mohammed Wolfeschlegelsteinhausenbergerdorff LL 23
Al Hamilton RL 29
Lee Barnes RL 29
Howard Shiomi BF 32
Mark Woolf BF 22
Billy Janssen OF 25
Rodolphe Dreyer OF 21
Adalwolf Leitner N8 32 CAPTAIN
Winifrid Brady N8 30
Samson Ó Doibhilin SH 25
Custodio Speight SH 26
Loyd Short FH 31
Leolin Hollins FH 26
Gunnar Deasmhumhain LW 28
Asher Abraham LW 23
Hariwald Abrahams CN 31
Carbrey Jinks CN 25
Eckehard Sharman RW 25
Mordecai Strudwick RW 31
Faron Coy LFB 20
Ahenobarbus Wilkerson LFB 32
Iain McWilliam RFB 29
Thor Sargent RFB 30
Center-right Christian Democrat. Supporter of the Seattle Sounders.
Follow me on Twitter
Cup of Harmony 51 & Copa Rushmori 13 Champions!
World Baseball Classic 25 Champions! World Baseball Classic Hall of Fame Member!

Domestic Sports Newswire
Schiltzberg wrote:You should do a love stream on skype or something. That would be exciting.
Sanctaria wrote:
Frieden-und Freudenland wrote:Time to fund some public hair-design salons.

Totally read that wrong.

NSG Senate Gold

User avatar
Darmen
Negotiator
 
Posts: 6453
Founded: Jan 16, 2011
Compulsory Consumerist State

Postby Darmen » Wed May 15, 2019 8:47 am

2044-45 Darmeni Rugby Union Season: Pre-Season

Wednesday, October 26, 2044
Metro Saracens 13–0 Asian RFU
Wednesday, November 2, 2044
Metro Saracens 7-10 Burgunden Brawlers (NEG)

Wednesday, November 9, 2044
Burgunden Brawlers (NEG) 22-14 Metro Saracens
Wednesday, November 16, 2044
Coastal Golden Chiefs 5–0 Aboriginal XV
Liverpool RFU 22–3 Defense Force RFU
Aylesbury RFU 13–0 Gay XV
Tempala Harlequins 9–5 Police RFU
Northwestern RFU 16–6 Darmeni Barbarians
CFR United Cotdelapomais 15–7 Amateur XV
Wednesday, November 23, 2044
Liverpool RFU 15-3 Chastille Kings (HTJ)

Wednesday, November 30, 2044
JK Memorial Squad (APX) 17-6 Liverpool RFU
Coastal Golden Chiefs 15-0 Haranguer Death Worms (COA)

Wednesday, December 14, 2044
Himawari (HIN) 3-20 Coastal Golden Chiefs
Saturday, December 17, 2044
Northwestern RFU 17–17 Northcentral VII
Johnho RFU 29–7 Menomonie RFU
Brham Titans 26–12 Western Border Warriors
Aylesbury RFU 5–35 Northern Sharks
Tempala Harlequins 19–21 Northwestern RFU
Rogerton Blues 19–17 Johnho RFU
Southwestern Blue Tigers 14–28 Brham Titans
East Coast Black Knights 19–31 Aylesbury RFU
Northcentral VII 26–12 Tempala Harlequins
Menomonie RFU 21–17 Rogerton Blues
Western Border Warriors 31–7 Southwestern Blue Tigers
Northern Sharks 19–17 East Coast Black Knights
North Group                Pld   W  D  L   PF  PA  PD  Pts
1 Northcentral VII 2 1 1 0 43 29 +14 3 Cup Quarterfinals
2 Northwestern RFU 2 1 1 0 38 36 +2 3 Cup Quarterfinals
3 Tempala Harlequins 2 0 0 2 31 47 −16 0 Plate Semifinals

East Group Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Northern Sharks 2 2 0 0 54 22 +32 4 Cup Quarterfinals
2 Aylesbury RFU 2 1 0 1 36 54 −18 2 Cup Quarterfinals
3 East Coast Black Knights 2 0 0 2 36 50 −14 0 Plate Semifinals

Central Group Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Brham Titans 2 2 0 0 54 26 +28 4 Cup Quarterfinals
2 Western Border Warriors 2 1 0 1 43 33 +10 2 Cup Quarterfinals
3 Southwestern Blue Tigers 2 0 0 2 21 59 −38 0 Plate Semifinals

South Group Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Johnho RFU 2 1 0 1 46 26 +20 2 Cup Quarterfinals
2 Rogerton Blues 2 1 0 1 36 38 −2 2 Cup Quarterfinals
3 Menomonie RFU 2 1 0 1 28 46 −18 2 Plate Semifinals
Sunday, December 18, 2044
Cup Quarterfinals
Northcentral VII 22–15 Rogerton Blues
Northern Sharks 21–19 Western Border Warriors
Brham Titans 35–5 Aylesbury RFU
Johnho RFU 19–28 Northwestern RFU

Plate Semifinals
Tempala Harlequins 5–31 Menomonie RFU
East Coast Black Knights 33–21 Southwestern Blue Tigers

Cup Semifinals
Northcentral VII 24–14 Northwestern RFU
Northern Sharks 14–38 Brham Titans

Plate Final
Menomonie RFU 40–14 East Coast Black Knights

Cup Final
Northcentral VII 0–45 Brham Titans
Wednesday, December 21, 2044
Liverpool RFU 9-10 Zheleznogorsk Atomsplitters (COA)
Coastal Golden Chiefs 36-7 Roxburgh (UAR)

Wednesday, January 4, 2045
Llandy Bulls (KOR) 7-25 Liverpool RFU
RC Rochedo (LUS) 3-28 Coastal Golden Chiefs

Wednesday, January 11, 2045
Chastille Kings (HTJ) 10-31 Liverpool RFU


RUCT
The Metro Saracens never got their campaign in the RUCT off the ground. A tough Burgunden Brawlers side from Neu Engollon won both matches, sending the Saracens into a mini hiatus until the regular season gets underway in mid-January.

For the Coastal Golden Chiefs and Liverpool RFU, their RUCT campaigns have gone much better. Liverpool have won three of their five matches so far, while the Golden Chiefs have won all four of their matches. Both teams look set to finish in the playoff positions; with the addition of the Intermediate playoff round following the group stage, the top three teams in each group will advance.

Sevens
While the three franchises participating (or in the case of the Saracens... participated) in the RUCT were doing their thing (or in the case of the Saracens... not doing their thing), the remaining thirteen franchises gathered in Rogerton for the National Rugby Sevens Series.

For the first time, there has not been a first time winner of the NRSS. The Brham Titans won their second NRSS title, with a massively convincing six try and a drop goal victory over the combined Springfield RFU-CFR United Cotdelapomais side. The Titans were convincing throughout, winning all five of their matches.
Center-right Christian Democrat. Supporter of the Seattle Sounders.
Follow me on Twitter
Cup of Harmony 51 & Copa Rushmori 13 Champions!
World Baseball Classic 25 Champions! World Baseball Classic Hall of Fame Member!

Domestic Sports Newswire
Schiltzberg wrote:You should do a love stream on skype or something. That would be exciting.
Sanctaria wrote:
Frieden-und Freudenland wrote:Time to fund some public hair-design salons.

Totally read that wrong.

NSG Senate Gold

User avatar
Darmen
Negotiator
 
Posts: 6453
Founded: Jan 16, 2011
Compulsory Consumerist State

Postby Darmen » Fri May 17, 2019 12:45 pm

2044-45 Darmeni Rugby Union Season: National Rugby Championship

Saturday, January 21, 2045
Tempala Harlequins 7–13 Liverpool RFU
Springfield RFU 10–6 Aylesbury RFU
Coastal Golden Chiefs 15–0 Northwestern RFU
CFR United Cotdelapomais 0–20 Northern Sharks
Western Border Warriors 0–10 Southwestern Blue Tigers
Rogerton Blues 10–0 Johnho RFU
East Coast Black Knights 17–20 Brham Titans
Menomonie RFU 0–7 Metro Saracens
Wednesday, January 25, 2045
Liverpool RFU 12-0 JK Memorial Squad (APX)
Haranguer Death Worms (COA) 5-35 Coastal Golden Chiefs
Saturday, January 28, 2045
Liverpool RFU 0–22 Northern Sharks
Northwestern RFU 25–3 CFR United Cotdelapomais
Aylesbury RFU 7–10 Coastal Golden Chiefs
Tempala Harlequins 17–0 Springfield RFU
Southwestern Blue Tigers 0–3 Metro Saracens
Brham Titans 19–7 Menomonie RFU
Johnho RFU 7–8 East Coast Black Knights
Western Border Warriors 3–13 Rogerton Blues
Wednesday, February 1, 2045
Coastal Golden Chiefs 6-13 Himawari (HIN)
Saturday, February 4, 2045
Springfield RFU 6–5 Liverpool RFU
Coastal Golden Chiefs 32–0 Tempala Harlequins
CFR United Cotdelapomais 0–17 Aylesbury RFU
Northern Sharks 19–0 Northwestern RFU
Rogerton Blues 7–13 Southwestern Blue Tigers
East Coast Black Knights 3–14 Western Border Warriors
Menomonie RFU 18–6 Johnho RFU
Metro Saracens 22–0 Brham Titans

Saturday, February 11, 2045
Liverpool RFU 22–0 Northwestern RFU
Aylesbury RFU 5–15 Northern Sharks
Tempala Harlequins 36–7 CFR United Cotdelapomais
Springfield RFU 10–36 Coastal Golden Chiefs
Southwestern Blue Tigers 38–3 Brham Titans
Johnho RFU 3–24 Metro Saracens
Western Border Warriors 18–0 Menomonie RFU
Rogerton Blues 28–0 East Coast Black Knights
Wednesday, February 15, 2045
Zheleznogorsk Atomsplitters (COA) 12-22 Liverpool RFU
Roxburgh (UAR) 6-18 Coastal Golden Chiefs
Saturday, February 18, 2045
Coastal Golden Chiefs 16–6 Liverpool RFU
CFR United Cotdelapomais 0–15 Springfield RFU
Northern Sharks 26–0 Tempala Harlequins
Northwestern RFU 0–17 Aylesbury RFU
East Coast Black Knights 0–16 Southwestern Blue Tigers
Menomonie RFU 7–10 Rogerton Blues
Metro Saracens 6–0 Western Border Warriors
Brham Titans 13–0 Johnho RFU
Wednesday, February 22, 2045
Liverpool RFU 9-7 Llandy Bulls (KOR)
Coastal Golden Chiefs 37-3 RC Rochedo (LUS)
Saturday, February 25, 2045
Liverpool RFU 30–0 Aylesbury RFU
Tempala Harlequins 3–0 Northwestern RFU
Springfield RFU 0–7 Northern Sharks
Coastal Golden Chiefs 23–0 CFR United Cotdelapomais
Southwestern Blue Tigers 11–0 Johnho RFU
Western Border Warriors 17–7 Brham Titans
Rogerton Blues 7–8 Metro Saracens
East Coast Black Knights 0–9 Menomonie RFU

Saturday, March 4, 2045
CFR United Cotdelapomais 7–9 Liverpool RFU
Northern Sharks 3–10 Coastal Golden Chiefs
Northwestern RFU 7–10 Springfield RFU
Aylesbury RFU 14–14 Tempala Harlequins
Menomonie RFU 0–10 Southwestern Blue Tigers
Metro Saracens 23–12 East Coast Black Knights
Brham Titans 7–0 Rogerton Blues
Johnho RFU 5–17 Western Border Warriors
Wednesday, March 8, 2045
Liverpool RFU 33-6 Maynard Andromeda (KOR)
Saturday, March 11, 2045
Liverpool RFU 8–0 Tempala Harlequins
Aylesbury RFU 0–0 Springfield RFU
Northwestern RFU 0–10 Coastal Golden Chiefs
Northern Sharks 40–0 CFR United Cotdelapomais
Southwestern Blue Tigers 26–0 Western Border Warriors
Johnho RFU 0–17 Rogerton Blues
Brham Titans 10–5 East Coast Black Knights
Metro Saracens 33–0 Menomonie RFU
Wednesday, March 15, 2045
Maynard Andromeda (KOR) 10-7 Liverpool RFU
Saturday, March 18, 2045
Northern Sharks 10–0 Liverpool RFU
CFR United Cotdelapomais 13–6 Northwestern RFU
Coastal Golden Chiefs 24–0 Aylesbury RFU
Springfield RFU 15–18 Tempala Harlequins
Metro Saracens 30–0 Southwestern Blue Tigers
Menomonie RFU 6–14 Brham Titans
East Coast Black Knights 0–3 Johnho RFU
Rogerton Blues 10–3 Western Border Warriors

Saturday, March 25, 2045
Liverpool RFU 24–7 Springfield RFU
Tempala Harlequins 0–8 Coastal Golden Chiefs
Aylesbury RFU 15–0 CFR United Cotdelapomais
Northwestern RFU 7–0 Northern Sharks
Southwestern Blue Tigers 16–3 Rogerton Blues
Western Border Warriors 21–0 East Coast Black Knights
Johnho RFU 14–14 Menomonie RFU
Brham Titans 3–11 Metro Saracens
Wednesday, March 29, 2045
Dwile Jerseys (APX) 0-3 Liverpool RFU
Coastal Golden Chiefs 27-12 Burgunden Brawlers (NEG)
Saturday, April 1, 2045
Northwestern RFU 0–36 Liverpool RFU
Northern Sharks 13–0 Aylesbury RFU
CFR United Cotdelapomais 0–13 Tempala Harlequins
Coastal Golden Chiefs 33–0 Springfield RFU
Brham Titans 10–10 Southwestern Blue Tigers
Metro Saracens 9–10 Johnho RFU
Menomonie RFU 0–14 Western Border Warriors
East Coast Black Knights 0–10 Rogerton Blues
Wednesday, April 5, 2045
Liverpool RFU 16-8 Dwile Jerseys (APX)
Burgunden Brawlers (NEG) 0-12 Coastal Golden Chiefs
Saturday, April 8, 2045
Liverpool RFU 6–8 Coastal Golden Chiefs
Springfield RFU 16–0 CFR United Cotdelapomais
Tempala Harlequins 8–0 Northern Sharks
Aylesbury RFU 35–6 Northwestern RFU
Southwestern Blue Tigers 32–0 East Coast Black Knights
Rogerton Blues 12–0 Menomonie RFU
Western Border Warriors 0–3 Metro Saracens
Johnho RFU 10–6 Brham Titans

Saturday, April 15, 2045
Aylesbury RFU 3–10 Liverpool RFU
Northwestern RFU 17–25 Tempala Harlequins
Northern Sharks 13–0 Springfield RFU
CFR United Cotdelapomais 16–30 Coastal Golden Chiefs
Johnho RFU 0–9 Southwestern Blue Tigers
Brham Titans 0–3 Western Border Warriors
Metro Saracens 15–5 Rogerton Blues
Menomonie RFU 11–7 East Coast Black Knights
Wednesday, April 19, 2045
JK Memorial Squad (APX) 7-13 Liverpool RFU
Coastal Golden Chiefs 21-3 Venividicci (FID)
Saturday, April 22, 2045
Liverpool RFU 15–7 CFR United Cotdelapomais
Coastal Golden Chiefs 3–0 Northern Sharks
Springfield RFU 6–0 Northwestern RFU
Tempala Harlequins 15–7 Aylesbury RFU
Southwestern Blue Tigers 17–0 Menomonie RFU
East Coast Black Knights 3–28 Metro Saracens
Rogerton Blues 35–3 Brham Titans
Western Border Warriors 22–0 Johnho RFU
NRC-Northern Conference     Pld    W   D   L    PF   PA   PD   Pts
1 Coastal Golden Chiefs 14 14 0 0 258 48 +210 56 Semifinals
2 Northern Sharks 14 10 0 4 188 33 +155 40 Semifinals
3 Liverpool RFU 14 9 0 5 184 93 +91 36
4 Tempala Harlequins 14 8 1 5 156 147 +9 34
5 Springfield RFU 14 6 1 7 95 166 −71 26
6 Aylesbury RFU 14 4 2 8 126 147 −21 20
7 Northwestern RFU 14 2 0 12 68 214 −146 8
8 CFR United Cotdelapomais 14 1 0 13 53 280 −227 4

NRC-Southern Conference Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Metro Saracens 14 13 0 1 222 43 +179 52 Semifinals
2 Southwestern Blue Tigers 14 11 1 2 208 56 +152 46 Semifinals
3 Rogerton Blues 14 9 0 5 167 75 +92 36
4 Western Border Warriors 14 8 0 6 132 83 +49 32
5 Brham Titans 14 6 1 7 115 181 −66 26
6 Menomonie RFU 14 3 1 10 72 181 −109 14
7 Johnho RFU 14 3 1 10 58 178 −120 14
8 East Coast Black Knights 14 1 0 13 55 232 −177 4
Wednesday, April 26, 2045
Liverpool RFU 8-6 JK Memorial Squad (APX)
Venividicci (FID) 8-13 Coastal Golden Chiefs
Saturday, April 29, 2045
Coastal Golden Chiefs 17–10 Southwestern Blue Tigers
Metro Saracens 19–0 Northern Sharks
Saturday, May 6, 2045
Coastal Golden Chiefs 0–12 Metro Saracens
Saturday, May 13, 2045
@ National Rugby Stadium, Scott City (50,000 attendance)
Liverpool RFU 6-22 Coastal Golden Chiefs

NRC
The Golden Chiefs and Saracens repeated as regular season conference champions, but did so with far more dominance than they had last season. The Golden Chiefs' 14 wins in 14 outings marks the first time a team has gone through the NRC regular season undefeated. Liverpool RFU, while doing well in the RUCT comp, finished only third in the Northern Conference, missing out on the playoffs and next season's RUCT. Instead it was the Northern Sharks who made it into the playoffs. In the Southern Conference, it was the Southwestern Blue Tigers, not the Rogerton Blues, who made it into the playoffs by finishing second in their conference. Menomonie RFU, who had had hopes of pushing for a spot in the playoffs, fell well short, winning only three of their 14 matches.

The Semifinals saw both Conference champions, playing at home, win and advance to the final. The Golden Chiefs hosted the Saracens for the final, looking to close out an undefeated NRC campaign and potentially win the double a week later with the RUCT final being in Scott City. The visitors however dominated from start to finish, Jean-Paul Wilson converted three penalty kicks, while Nicholas Ó Ceallaigh added a drop goal to close out the game. The Golden Chiefs could never quite get a string of solid kicks or even multi-meter runs with the ball in hand, to threaten the try line. The victory for the Saracens marks their second National Rugby Championship title.

RUCT
Neither the Golden Chiefs or Liverpool struggled in the second half of the RUCT group stage, the Golden Chiefs' loss to Himawari being the only blemish on their record. As group winners, the Golden Chiefs qualified straight to the Quarterfinals, while Liverpool was forced to go through an extra round. The newly established Intermediate Round, added to the competition to give more chances to so-called "weaker" teams, pitted Liverpool against Maynard Andromeda of Ko-oren.

Both teams won their home matches, but Liverpool scored a massive 33 points in the first leg to give them the aggregate advantage. None of the teams who qualified to the Intermediate Round from the third position in their respective groups won their ties, meaning the Quarterfinals ended up being the same as they would have been had the Intermediate Round not been included.

In the Quarterfinals, Liverpool faced off against the previous edition's champions, Dwile Jerseys of Apox; while the Golden Chiefs faced the same side that had knocked out the Saracens in the Preliminary Round. Both Darmeni sides won their first leg: Liverpool by a single drop goal on the road, while the Golden Chiefs outscored the Brawlers by 15 points. The second legs went much the same way: Liverpool doubled the Jerseys score, while the Golden Chiefs shut out the Brawlers.

The two Darmeni teams avoided having to face each other in the Semifinals, with Liverpool facing another Apoxian side in the JK Memorial Squad and the Golden Chiefs squaring off against Venividicci. In a repeat of the Quarterfinals, both Darmeni teams won their home and their away matches, with the Golden Chiefs just a tad more dominant and convincing in their tussle with the Filindo side. Their Semifinal victories set up an all-Darmeni final, to be held at the 50,000 seat National Rugby Stadium in Scott City.

The sting of defeat in the NRC Final left the Golden Chiefs itching for validation in the RUCT Final. The Liverpudlians were disappointed to have missed out on the NRC playoffs, but a title in the RUCT would be their first piece of significant hardware. Young star Connie Fitzroy started the scoring with a converted penalty after 18 minutes of play, but the Golden Chiefs answered back just moments later following a turnover in the ruck and a drop goal from 25 meters out. The lone try of the match was scored by Gregory de Castro, who slipped through a tackle and dived past a second to score. Buffy Suzuki converted and the halftime score was 10-3 in favor of the Golden Chiefs.

A penalty and a drop goal, both scored by Suzuki, gave the Golden Chiefs a commanding lead of 16-3 with only twenty minutes left in the match. Jamil Rikkard scored a drop goal for Liverpool, and they looked like they might score again after Ruadhán Heintze returned the kickoff to within eight meters of the try line before being stopped by Daniel Perez, captain of the Golden Chiefs. Having prevented the try, the Golden Chiefs won possession of the ball. They also won the ensuing battle for territory, a series of punts between both teams saw the Golden Chiefs' kickers come out ahead. A penalty against Liverpool gave Suzuki another shot at goal, his kick was successful. A last second drop goal by Remus Power made the final score 22-6 in favor of the Golden Chiefs, who won their third RUCT title in just five seasons.
Center-right Christian Democrat. Supporter of the Seattle Sounders.
Follow me on Twitter
Cup of Harmony 51 & Copa Rushmori 13 Champions!
World Baseball Classic 25 Champions! World Baseball Classic Hall of Fame Member!

Domestic Sports Newswire
Schiltzberg wrote:You should do a love stream on skype or something. That would be exciting.
Sanctaria wrote:
Frieden-und Freudenland wrote:Time to fund some public hair-design salons.

Totally read that wrong.

NSG Senate Gold

User avatar
Darmen
Negotiator
 
Posts: 6453
Founded: Jan 16, 2011
Compulsory Consumerist State

Postby Darmen » Sat May 18, 2019 2:58 pm

2044 Darmeni Rugby League Season

Saturday, March 19, 2044
Tempala Saints 20–9 Johnho RLFC
Brham Broncos 14–55 Scott City Bulls
Romanopolis Warriors 37–10 Tilden Vikings
Chuckio Reds 8–24 Tim City Tigers
Brady City Giants 20–2 Ironopolis Miners
Sterling City Rovers 9–21 Rogerton Wildcats
Liverpool Wolves 33–4 Vogler City Rhinos
Darmen City FC 6–14 Hendricks City Highlanders

Saturday, March 26, 2044
Johnho RLFC 32–1 Hendricks City Highlanders
Vogler City Rhinos 25–6 Darmen City FC
Rogerton Wildcats 50–18 Liverpool Wolves
Ironopolis Miners 16–19 Sterling City Rovers
Tim City Tigers 12–19 Brady City Giants
Tilden Vikings 21–14 Chuckio Reds
Scott City Bulls 35–2 Romanopolis Warriors
Tempala Saints 28–6 Brham Broncos

Saturday, April 2, 2044
Brham Broncos 6–14 Johnho RLFC
Romanopolis Warriors 20–24 Tempala Saints
Chuckio Reds 12–18 Scott City Bulls
Brady City Giants 30–8 Tilden Vikings
Sterling City Rovers 27–6 Tim City Tigers
Liverpool Wolves 59–0 Ironopolis Miners
Darmen City FC 4–10 Rogerton Wildcats
Hendricks City Highlanders 50–14 Vogler City Rhinos

Saturday, April 9, 2044
Johnho RLFC 34–10 Vogler City Rhinos
Rogerton Wildcats 89–2 Hendricks City Highlanders
Ironopolis Miners 22–20 Darmen City FC
Tim City Tigers 4–8 Liverpool Wolves
Tilden Vikings 6–31 Sterling City Rovers
Scott City Bulls 14–14 Brady City Giants
Tempala Saints 27–18 Chuckio Reds
Brham Broncos 14–15 Romanopolis Warriors

Saturday, April 16, 2044
Romanopolis Warriors 29–13 Johnho RLFC
Chuckio Reds 2–16 Brham Broncos
Brady City Giants 32–12 Tempala Saints
Sterling City Rovers 10–39 Scott City Bulls
Liverpool Wolves 20–10 Tilden Vikings
Darmen City FC 23–17 Tim City Tigers
Hendricks City Highlanders 30–16 Ironopolis Miners
Vogler City Rhinos 1–15 Rogerton Wildcats

Saturday, April 23, 2044
Johnho RLFC 18–18 Rogerton Wildcats
Ironopolis Miners 2–24 Vogler City Rhinos
Tim City Tigers 14–20 Hendricks City Highlanders
Tilden Vikings 16–22 Darmen City FC
Scott City Bulls 34–10 Liverpool Wolves
Tempala Saints 32–4 Sterling City Rovers
Brham Broncos 9–7 Brady City Giants
Romanopolis Warriors 48–12 Chuckio Reds
Wednesday, April 27, 2044
Rogerton Wildcats 6–6 (6–6 AET) (2–3 pen.) Twyford Rovers (UAR)
Piranhacondas (COA) 2–6 Brady City Giants
Saturday, April 30, 2044
Chuckio Reds 8–30 Johnho RLFC
Brady City Giants 21–12 Romanopolis Warriors
Sterling City Rovers 23–30 Brham Broncos
Liverpool Wolves 28–8 Tempala Saints
Darmen City FC 2–20 Scott City Bulls
Hendricks City Highlanders 22–2 Tilden Vikings
Vogler City Rhinos 37–0 Tim City Tigers
Rogerton Wildcats 44–8 Ironopolis Miners

Saturday, May 7, 2044
Johnho RLFC 38–12 Ironopolis Miners
Tim City Tigers 22–34 Rogerton Wildcats
Tilden Vikings 0–11 Vogler City Rhinos
Scott City Bulls 25–0 Hendricks City Highlanders
Tempala Saints 20–8 Darmen City FC
Brham Broncos 19–13 Liverpool Wolves
Romanopolis Warriors 46–2 Sterling City Rovers
Chuckio Reds 8–16 Brady City Giants
Wednesday, May 11, 2044
Twyford Rovers (UAR) 0-8 Brady City Giants
Saturday, May 14, 2044
Brady City Giants 44–6 Johnho RLFC
Sterling City Rovers 32–13 Chuckio Reds
Liverpool Wolves 50–16 Romanopolis Warriors
Darmen City FC 8–16 Brham Broncos
Hendricks City Highlanders 6–4 Tempala Saints
Vogler City Rhinos 0–24 Scott City Bulls
Rogerton Wildcats 19–4 Tilden Vikings
Ironopolis Miners 10–33 Tim City Tigers

Saturday, May 21, 2044
Johnho RLFC 37–14 Tim City Tigers
Tilden Vikings 0–12 Ironopolis Miners
Scott City Bulls 18–20 Rogerton Wildcats
Tempala Saints 33–0 Vogler City Rhinos
Brham Broncos 32–14 Hendricks City Highlanders
Romanopolis Warriors 42–14 Darmen City FC
Chuckio Reds 6–20 Liverpool Wolves
Brady City Giants 38–14 Sterling City Rovers
Wednesday, May 25, 2044
Brady City Giants 10-22 Eb Deg Bulldogs (CCU)
Saturday, May 28, 2044
Sterling City Rovers 7–26 Johnho RLFC
Liverpool Wolves 6–14 Brady City Giants
Darmen City FC 26–15 Chuckio Reds
Hendricks City Highlanders 4–21 Romanopolis Warriors
Vogler City Rhinos 6–14 Brham Broncos
Rogerton Wildcats 40–0 Tempala Saints
Ironopolis Miners 8–22 Scott City Bulls
Tim City Tigers 50–0 Tilden Vikings

Saturday, June 4, 2044
Johnho RLFC 33–8 Tilden Vikings
Scott City Bulls 18–0 Tim City Tigers
Tempala Saints 54–6 Ironopolis Miners
Brham Broncos 20–16 Rogerton Wildcats
Romanopolis Warriors 32–3 Vogler City Rhinos
Chuckio Reds 24–29 Hendricks City Highlanders
Brady City Giants 40–3 Darmen City FC
Sterling City Rovers 11–30 Liverpool Wolves
Wednesday, June 8, 2044
Ferrovente Scorpions (KOR) 5-0 Brady City Giants
Saturday, June 11, 2044
Liverpool Wolves 27–14 Johnho RLFC
Darmen City FC 8–20 Sterling City Rovers
Hendricks City Highlanders 9–6 Brady City Giants
Vogler City Rhinos 28–14 Chuckio Reds
Rogerton Wildcats 34–0 Romanopolis Warriors
Ironopolis Miners 22–26 Brham Broncos
Tim City Tigers 2–43 Tempala Saints
Tilden Vikings 12–28 Scott City Bulls

Saturday, June 18, 2044
Johnho RLFC 19–21 Scott City Bulls
Tempala Saints 52–0 Tilden Vikings
Brham Broncos 49–7 Tim City Tigers
Romanopolis Warriors 45–14 Ironopolis Miners
Chuckio Reds 6–12 Rogerton Wildcats
Brady City Giants 32–1 Vogler City Rhinos
Sterling City Rovers 30–20 Hendricks City Highlanders
Liverpool Wolves 27–8 Darmen City FC
Wednesday, June 22, 2044
Brady City Giants 6-6 Twyford Rovers (UAR)
Saturday, June 25, 2044
Darmen City FC 12–17 Johnho RLFC
Hendricks City Highlanders 3–4 Liverpool Wolves
Vogler City Rhinos 30–2 Sterling City Rovers
Rogerton Wildcats 16–2 Brady City Giants
Ironopolis Miners 20–27 Chuckio Reds
Tim City Tigers 12–30 Romanopolis Warriors
Tilden Vikings 18–14 Brham Broncos
Scott City Bulls 22–12 Tempala Saints

Saturday, July 2, 2044
Johnho RLFC 20–8 Tempala Saints
Scott City Bulls 16–14 Brham Broncos
Tilden Vikings 1–23 Romanopolis Warriors
Tim City Tigers 13–20 Chuckio Reds
Ironopolis Miners 8–21 Brady City Giants
Rogerton Wildcats 19–12 Sterling City Rovers
Vogler City Rhinos 8–13 Liverpool Wolves
Hendricks City Highlanders 26–17 Darmen City FC
Wednesday, July 6, 2044
Eb Deg Bulldogs (CCU) 8-0 Brady City Giants
Saturday, July 9, 2044
Hendricks City Highlanders 18–15 Johnho RLFC
Darmen City FC 18–20 Vogler City Rhinos
Liverpool Wolves 21–14 Rogerton Wildcats
Sterling City Rovers 27–2 Ironopolis Miners
Brady City Giants 50–0 Tim City Tigers
Chuckio Reds 60–15 Tilden Vikings
Romanopolis Warriors 16–18 Scott City Bulls
Brham Broncos 30–10 Tempala Saints

Saturday, July 16, 2044
Johnho RLFC 8–14 Brham Broncos
Tempala Saints 15–24 Romanopolis Warriors
Scott City Bulls 20–12 Chuckio Reds
Tilden Vikings 2–23 Brady City Giants
Tim City Tigers 8–21 Sterling City Rovers
Ironopolis Miners 10–22 Liverpool Wolves
Rogerton Wildcats 36–4 Darmen City FC
Vogler City Rhinos 22–8 Hendricks City Highlanders
Wednesday, July 20, 2044
Brady City Giants 6-6 Ferrovente Scorpions (KOR)
Saturday, July 23, 2044
Vogler City Rhinos 2–25 Johnho RLFC
Hendricks City Highlanders 13–10 Rogerton Wildcats
Darmen City FC 25–0 Ironopolis Miners
Liverpool Wolves 54–0 Tim City Tigers
Sterling City Rovers 46–2 Tilden Vikings
Brady City Giants 26–9 Scott City Bulls
Chuckio Reds 6–26 Tempala Saints
Romanopolis Warriors 14–9 Brham Broncos

Saturday, July 30, 2044
Johnho RLFC 12–6 Romanopolis Warriors
Brham Broncos 19–0 Chuckio Reds
Tempala Saints 6–12 Brady City Giants
Scott City Bulls 38–16 Sterling City Rovers
Tilden Vikings 10–16 Liverpool Wolves
Tim City Tigers 16–18 Darmen City FC
Ironopolis Miners 2–22 Hendricks City Highlanders
Rogerton Wildcats 42–0 Vogler City Rhinos

Saturday, August 6, 2044
Rogerton Wildcats 49–22 Johnho RLFC
Vogler City Rhinos 44–8 Ironopolis Miners
Hendricks City Highlanders 25–6 Tim City Tigers
Darmen City FC 30–0 Tilden Vikings
Liverpool Wolves 28–20 Scott City Bulls
Sterling City Rovers 10–42 Tempala Saints
Brady City Giants 33–2 Brham Broncos
Chuckio Reds 3–18 Romanopolis Warriors

Saturday, August 13, 2044
Johnho RLFC 51–0 Chuckio Reds
Romanopolis Warriors 24–7 Brady City Giants
Brham Broncos 43–4 Sterling City Rovers
Tempala Saints 17–29 Liverpool Wolves
Scott City Bulls 55–10 Darmen City FC
Tilden Vikings 22–17 Hendricks City Highlanders
Tim City Tigers 22–8 Vogler City Rhinos
Ironopolis Miners 4–18 Rogerton Wildcats

Saturday, August 20, 2044
Ironopolis Miners 1–38 Johnho RLFC
Rogerton Wildcats 32–7 Tim City Tigers
Vogler City Rhinos 35–1 Tilden Vikings
Hendricks City Highlanders 14–42 Scott City Bulls
Darmen City FC 0–30 Tempala Saints
Liverpool Wolves 34–0 Brham Broncos
Sterling City Rovers 10–26 Romanopolis Warriors
Brady City Giants 41–6 Chuckio Reds

Saturday, August 27, 2044
Johnho RLFC 25–14 Brady City Giants
Chuckio Reds 4–14 Sterling City Rovers
Romanopolis Warriors 12–2 Liverpool Wolves
Brham Broncos 28–4 Darmen City FC
Tempala Saints 34–2 Hendricks City Highlanders
Scott City Bulls 36–0 Vogler City Rhinos
Tilden Vikings 10–5 Rogerton Wildcats
Tim City Tigers 16–8 Ironopolis Miners
Darmeni Rugby League           Pld    W   D   L    PF   PA   PD   Pts
1 Scott City Bulls 24 20 1 3 647 271 +376 41 Playoffs
2 Rogerton Wildcats 24 19 1 4 663 225 +438 39 Playoffs
3 Liverpool Wolves 24 19 0 5 572 292 +280 38 Playoffs
4 Brady City Giants 24 18 1 5 562 214 +348 37 Playoffs
5 Romanopolis Warriors 24 17 0 7 558 339 +219 34 Playoffs
6 Johnho RLFC 24 15 1 8 556 349 +207 31 Playoffs
7 Brham Broncos 24 15 0 9 444 371 +73 30 Playoffs
8 Tempala Saints 24 14 0 10 557 334 +223 28 Playoffs
9 Hendricks City Highlanders 24 13 0 11 369 489 −120 26
10 Vogler City Rhinos 24 10 0 14 333 464 −131 20
11 Sterling City Rovers 24 10 0 14 401 545 −144 20
12 Darmen City FC 24 6 0 18 296 532 −236 12
13 Tim City Tigers 24 5 0 19 305 599 −294 10
14 Tilden Vikings 24 4 0 20 178 650 −472 8
15 Chuckio Reds 24 3 0 21 298 584 −286 6
16 Ironopolis Miners 24 2 0 22 213 694 −481 4
Saturday, September 10, 2044
Elimination Finals
Romanopolis Warriors 28–12 Tempala Saints
Johnho RLFC 22–19 Brham Broncos

Saturday, September 17, 2044
Qualifying Finals
Scott City Bulls 10–14 Brady City Giants
Rogerton Wildcats 39–6 Liverpool Wolves

Saturday, September 24, 2044
Semifinals
Scott City Bulls 35–12 Romanopolis Warriors
Liverpool Wolves 30–15 Johnho RLFC

Saturday, October 1, 2044
Preliminary Finals
Brady City Giants 10–22 Liverpool Wolves
Rogerton Wildcats 8–0 Scott City Bulls

Saturday, October 8, 2044
Grand Final
Rogerton Wildcats 13–24 Liverpool Wolves
Center-right Christian Democrat. Supporter of the Seattle Sounders.
Follow me on Twitter
Cup of Harmony 51 & Copa Rushmori 13 Champions!
World Baseball Classic 25 Champions! World Baseball Classic Hall of Fame Member!

Domestic Sports Newswire
Schiltzberg wrote:You should do a love stream on skype or something. That would be exciting.
Sanctaria wrote:
Frieden-und Freudenland wrote:Time to fund some public hair-design salons.

Totally read that wrong.

NSG Senate Gold

User avatar
Darmen
Negotiator
 
Posts: 6453
Founded: Jan 16, 2011
Compulsory Consumerist State

Postby Darmen » Fri May 24, 2019 12:04 pm

2043-44 Darmeni Collegiate Athletic Association: Football Championship

Order and result of matches unknown.  Matches took place on:
  • Saturday, June 27, 2043
  • Wednesday, July 1, 2043
  • Saturday, July 4, 2043
  • Wednesday, July 8, 2043
  • Saturday, July 11, 2043
Scott City University played against the following opponents:
  • Metropolitan University Dwile (APX)
  • Austin College (XAN)
  • University of Sonoma (ASA)
  • Modal College (ZWZ)
Scott City University finished with a record of one win, two draws and a loss, finishing fifth in Group B.
Wednesday, July 15, 2043
Institute of Meteorology 1-1 Fleinhardt College (ZWZ)

Saturday, July 18, 2043
Mytanski Institut za Sport (MYT) 3-1 Institute of Meteorology
Acoflosa Onnoni University (MRC) 0-4 Tim City University

Wednesday, July 22, 2043
Tim City University 0-1 East Anclare (XAN)

Saturday, July 25, 2043
Fleinhardt College (ZWZ) 1-1 Institute of Meteorology

Wednesday, July 29, 2043
Institute of Meteorology 1-0 Mytanski Institut za Sport (MYT)
Tim City University 1-2 Acoflosa Onnoni University (MRC)

Saturday, August 1, 2043
East Anclare (XAN) 0-0 Tim City University
Saturday, August 22, 2043
Big 8 Conference
Scott City University 4–0 Brham State
Tim City State 0–2 Darmen Military Academy
Brady City University 0–3 Tim City University
Scott City State 0–0 University of Eau Claire

Metropolitan Athletic Conference
Darmen National University 1–1 Scott City University-Oldtown
Institute of People Studies 0–1 University of Greater Darmen
Institute of Meteorology 2–1 Darmen University
Institute of Communications Engineering 0–1 University of Science

Northern Athletic Conference
University of Tilden 2–0 National Fire Academy
Institute of Thought Experimentation 1–4 University of Darmen City
University of Liverpool 2–1 National Park Service Rangers Academy
Durum Pulsaverit Academy 0–1 National Gendarmerie Training Academy

Southern Athletic Conference
Golden Light Academy 0–0 Creator of Good Counsel Academy
Nyancato Institute 2–2 National Institute of Tropical Diseases

Western Athletic Conference
Chuckio Tech 2–1 Johnho A&M
Science Academy 0–3 University of Lionsgate

Non-Conference
Maxford University 4–2 National Christian University
University of Rogerton 3–0 Darmeni Academy of Dramatic Art

Wednesday, August 26, 2043
Big 8 Conference
Brham State 2–2 University of Eau Claire
Tim City University 3–0 Scott City State
Darmen Military Academy 3–0 Brady City University
Scott City University 0–0 Tim City State

Metropolitan Athletic Conference
Scott City University-Oldtown 4–2 University of Science
Darmen University 2–0 Institute of Communications Engineering
University of Greater Darmen 0–2 Institute of Meteorology
Darmen National University 2–1 Institute of People Studies

Northern Athletic Conference
National Fire Academy 1–1 National Gendarmerie Training Academy
National Park Service Rangers Academy 3–0 Durum Pulsaverit Academy
University of Darmen City 2–1 University of Liverpool
University of Tilden 2–0 Institute of Thought Experimentation

Southern Athletic Conference
Creator of Good Counsel Academy 0–3 Nyancato Institute
University of Rogerton 1–1 Maxford University

Western Athletic Conference
Johnho A&M 0–1 Science Academy
Darmeni Academy of Dramatic Art 1–5 National Christian University

Non-Conference
National Institute of Tropical Diseases 1–2 University of Lionsgate
Golden Light Academy 1–1 Chuckio Tech

Saturday, August 29, 2043
Big 8 Conference
Tim City State 1–1 Brham State
Brady City University 2–3 Scott City University
Scott City State 0–1 Darmen Military Academy
University of Eau Claire 1–0 Tim City University

Metropolitan Athletic Conference
Institute of People Studies 1–2 Scott City University-Oldtown
Institute of Meteorology 2–2 Darmen National University
Institute of Communications Engineering 1–1 University of Greater Darmen
University of Science 2–1 Darmen University

Northern Athletic Conference
Institute of Thought Experimentation 0–0 National Fire Academy
University of Liverpool 0–5 University of Tilden
Durum Pulsaverit Academy 1–4 University of Darmen City
National Gendarmerie Training Academy 2–1 National Park Service Rangers Academy

Southern Athletic Conference
Golden Light Academy 0–5 University of Rogerton
National Institute of Tropical Diseases 2–1 Creator of Good Counsel Academy

Western Athletic Conference
Chuckio Tech 2–1 Darmeni Academy of Dramatic Art
University of Lionsgate 6–0 Johnho A&M

Non-Conference
Nyancato Institute 3–2 National Christian University
Maxford University 5–1 Science Academy

Saturday, September 5, 2043
Big 8 Conference
Brham State 0–2 Tim City University
Darmen Military Academy 2–0 University of Eau Claire
Scott City University 2–2 Scott City State
Tim City State 0–0 Brady City University

Metropolitan Athletic Conference
Scott City University-Oldtown 0–0 Darmen University
University of Greater Darmen 1–3 University of Science
Darmen National University 1–1 Institute of Communications Engineering
Institute of People Studies 1–0 Institute of Meteorology

Northern Athletic Conference
National Fire Academy 2–0 National Park Service Rangers Academy
University of Darmen City 1–2 National Gendarmerie Training Academy
University of Tilden 3–0 Durum Pulsaverit Academy
Institute of Thought Experimentation 1–3 University of Liverpool

Southern Athletic Conference
University of Rogerton 2–2 Nyancato Institute
Maxford University 2–0 Golden Light Academy

Western Athletic Conference
Darmeni Academy of Dramatic Art 0–1 Science Academy
National Christian University 4–0 Chuckio Tech

Non-Conference
National Institute of Tropical Diseases 2–0 Johnho A&M
Creator of Good Counsel Academy 1–2 University of Lionsgate

Saturday, September 12, 2043
Big 8 Conference
Brady City University 2–1 Brham State
Scott City State 5–0 Tim City State
University of Eau Claire 1–2 Scott City University
Tim City University 1–1 Darmen Military Academy

Metropolitan Athletic Conference
Institute of Meteorology 4–1 Scott City University-Oldtown
Institute of Communications Engineering 2–1 Institute of People Studies
University of Science 3–1 Darmen National University
Darmen University 2–2 University of Greater Darmen

Northern Athletic Conference
University of Liverpool 0–1 National Fire Academy
Durum Pulsaverit Academy 1–1 Institute of Thought Experimentation
National Gendarmerie Training Academy 1–3 University of Tilden
National Park Service Rangers Academy 3–0 University of Darmen City

Southern Athletic Conference
Nyancato Institute 0–1 Maxford University
National Institute of Tropical Diseases 1–2 University of Rogerton

Western Athletic Conference
Science Academy 0–1 National Christian University
University of Lionsgate 2–0 Darmeni Academy of Dramatic Art

Non-Conference
Creator of Good Counsel Academy 1–2 Chuckio Tech
Golden Light Academy 0–0 Johnho A&M

Saturday, September 19, 2043
Big 8 Conference
Brham State 2–1 Darmen Military Academy
Scott City University 1–3 Tim City University
Tim City State 1–5 University of Eau Claire
Brady City University 1–2 Scott City State

Metropolitan Athletic Conference
Scott City University-Oldtown 3–1 University of Greater Darmen
Darmen National University 1–1 Darmen University
Institute of People Studies 0–2 University of Science
Institute of Meteorology 5–0 Institute of Communications Engineering

Northern Athletic Conference
National Fire Academy 3–0 University of Darmen City
University of Tilden 6–0 National Park Service Rangers Academy
Institute of Thought Experimentation 1–2 National Gendarmerie Training Academy
University of Liverpool 2–0 Durum Pulsaverit Academy

Southern Athletic Conference
University of Rogerton 5–0 Creator of Good Counsel Academy
Maxford University 3–1 National Institute of Tropical Diseases
Golden Light Academy 0–2 Nyancato Institute

Western Athletic Conference
Darmeni Academy of Dramatic Art 3–0 Johnho A&M
National Christian University 2–2 University of Lionsgate
Chuckio Tech 0–3 Science Academy

Saturday, September 26, 2043
Big 8 Conference
Scott City State 3–0 Brham State
University of Eau Claire 2–1 Brady City University
Tim City University 3–0 Tim City State
Darmen Military Academy 2–2 Scott City University

Metropolitan Athletic Conference
Institute of Communications Engineering 2–1 Scott City University-Oldtown
University of Science 1–2 Institute of Meteorology
Darmen University 1–1 Institute of People Studies
University of Greater Darmen 2–1 Darmen National University

Northern Athletic Conference
Durum Pulsaverit Academy 0–2 National Fire Academy
National Gendarmerie Training Academy 6–1 University of Liverpool
National Park Service Rangers Academy 4–1 Institute of Thought Experimentation
University of Darmen City 0–1 University of Tilden

Southern Athletic Conference
National Institute of Tropical Diseases 2–0 Golden Light Academy
Creator of Good Counsel Academy 2–0 Maxford University

Western Athletic Conference
University of Lionsgate 0–0 Chuckio Tech
Johnho A&M 0–1 National Christian University

Non-Conference
University of Rogerton 8–0 Science Academy
Nyancato Institute 5–0 Darmeni Academy of Dramatic Art

Saturday, October 3, 2043
Big 8 Conference
Brham State 1–2 Scott City University
Darmen Military Academy 3–0 Tim City State
Tim City University 2–2 Brady City University
University of Eau Claire 1–2 Scott City State

Metropolitan Athletic Conference
Scott City University-Oldtown 3–1 Darmen National University
University of Greater Darmen 1–2 Institute of People Studies
Darmen University 3–1 Institute of Meteorology
University of Science 6–0 Institute of Communications Engineering

Northern Athletic Conference
National Fire Academy 4–0 University of Tilden
University of Darmen City 2–0 Institute of Thought Experimentation
National Park Service Rangers Academy 0–1 University of Liverpool
National Gendarmerie Training Academy 1–0 Durum Pulsaverit Academy

Southern Athletic Conference
Creator of Good Counsel Academy 2–3 Golden Light Academy
National Institute of Tropical Diseases 1–1 Nyancato Institute

Western Athletic Conference
Johnho A&M 1–1 Chuckio Tech
University of Lionsgate 3–0 Science Academy

Non-Conference
National Christian University 2–3 Maxford University
Darmeni Academy of Dramatic Art 0–2 University of Rogerton

Saturday, October 10, 2043
Big 8 Conference
University of Eau Claire 2–1 Brham State
Scott City State 1–1 Tim City University
Brady City University 2–2 Darmen Military Academy
Tim City State 0–1 Scott City University

Metropolitan Athletic Conference
University of Science 3–1 Scott City University-Oldtown
Institute of Communications Engineering 2–3 Darmen University
Institute of Meteorology 3–0 University of Greater Darmen
Institute of People Studies 1–2 Darmen National University

Northern Athletic Conference
National Gendarmerie Training Academy 2–1 National Fire Academy
Durum Pulsaverit Academy 1–5 National Park Service Rangers Academy
University of Liverpool 0–0 University of Darmen City
Institute of Thought Experimentation 1–5 University of Tilden

Southern Athletic Conference
Nyancato Institute 7–0 Creator of Good Counsel Academy
Maxford University 1–1 University of Rogerton

Western Athletic Conference
Science Academy 5–0 Johnho A&M
National Christian University 2–0 Darmeni Academy of Dramatic Art

Non-Conference
University of Lionsgate 3–0 National Institute of Tropical Diseases
Chuckio Tech 2–2 Golden Light Academy

Saturday, October 17, 2043
Big 8 Conference
Brham State 1–2 Tim City State
Scott City University 2–2 Brady City University
Darmen Military Academy 1–3 Scott City State
Tim City University 3–1 University of Eau Claire

Metropolitan Athletic Conference
Scott City University-Oldtown 6–0 Institute of People Studies
Darmen National University 0–0 Institute of Meteorology
University of Greater Darmen 2–0 Institute of Communications Engineering
Darmen University 1–1 University of Science

Northern Athletic Conference
National Fire Academy 2–0 Institute of Thought Experimentation
University of Tilden 2–2 University of Liverpool
University of Darmen City 2–1 Durum Pulsaverit Academy
National Park Service Rangers Academy 4–0 National Gendarmerie Training Academy

Southern Athletic Conference
University of Rogerton 1–0 Golden Light Academy
Creator of Good Counsel Academy 2–3 National Institute of Tropical Diseases

Western Athletic Conference
Darmeni Academy of Dramatic Art 0–1 Chuckio Tech
Johnho A&M 0–1 University of Lionsgate

Non-Conference
National Christian University 3–0 Nyancato Institute
Science Academy 0–4 Maxford University

Wednesday, October 21, 2043
Big 8 Conference
Tim City University 1–0 Brham State
University of Eau Claire 2–1 Darmen Military Academy
Scott City State 0–2 Scott City University
Brady City University 3–0 Tim City State

Metropolitan Athletic Conference
Darmen University 2–3 Scott City University-Oldtown
University of Science 2–1 University of Greater Darmen
Institute of Communications Engineering 2–3 Darmen National University
Institute of Meteorology 4–1 Institute of People Studies

Northern Athletic Conference
National Park Service Rangers Academy 2–1 National Fire Academy
National Gendarmerie Training Academy 2–0 University of Darmen City
Durum Pulsaverit Academy 1–0 University of Tilden
University of Liverpool 3–1 Institute of Thought Experimentation

Southern Athletic Conference
Nyancato Institute 0–1 University of Rogerton
Golden Light Academy 0–3 Maxford University

Western Athletic Conference
Science Academy 1–0 Darmeni Academy of Dramatic Art
Chuckio Tech 1–3 National Christian University

Non-Conference
Johnho A&M 1–4 National Institute of Tropical Diseases
University of Lionsgate 3–0 Creator of Good Counsel Academy

Saturday, October 24, 2043
Big 8 Conference
Brham State 1–3 Brady City University
Tim City State 1–3 Scott City State
Scott City University 1–1 University of Eau Claire
Darmen Military Academy 1–3 Tim City University

Metropolitan Athletic Conference
Scott City University-Oldtown 0–1 Institute of Meteorology
Institute of People Studies 1–1 Institute of Communications Engineering
Darmen National University 2–2 University of Science
University of Greater Darmen 1–2 Darmen University

Northern Athletic Conference
National Fire Academy 2–0 University of Liverpool
Institute of Thought Experimentation 2–0 Durum Pulsaverit Academy
University of Tilden 3–0 National Gendarmerie Training Academy
University of Darmen City 0–1 National Park Service Rangers Academy

Southern Athletic Conference
Maxford University 2–1 Nyancato Institute
University of Rogerton 3–1 National Institute of Tropical Diseases

Western Athletic Conference
National Christian University 2–0 Science Academy
Darmeni Academy of Dramatic Art 1–4 University of Lionsgate

Non-Conference
Chuckio Tech 0–2 Creator of Good Counsel Academy
Johnho A&M 0–2 Golden Light Academy

Saturday, October 31, 2043
Big 8 Conference
Darmen Military Academy 3–0 Brham State
Tim City University 4–1 Scott City University
University of Eau Claire 2–1 Tim City State
Scott City State 3–0 Brady City University

Metropolitan Athletic Conference
University of Greater Darmen 3–0 Scott City University-Oldtown
Darmen University 2–2 Darmen National University
University of Science 2–0 Institute of People Studies
Institute of Communications Engineering 1–3 Institute of Meteorology

Northern Athletic Conference
University of Darmen City 0–1 National Fire Academy
National Park Service Rangers Academy 0–3 University of Tilden
National Gendarmerie Training Academy 4–0 Institute of Thought Experimentation
Durum Pulsaverit Academy 0–3 University of Liverpool

Southern Athletic Conference
Creator of Good Counsel Academy 2–1 University of Rogerton
National Institute of Tropical Diseases 0–1 Maxford University
Nyancato Institute 2–0 Golden Light Academy

Western Athletic Conference
Johnho A&M 1–3 Darmeni Academy of Dramatic Art
University of Lionsgate 1–1 National Christian University
Science Academy 4–1 Chuckio Tech

Saturday, November 7, 2043
Big 8 Conference
Brham State 1–3 Scott City State
Brady City University 0–4 University of Eau Claire
Tim City State 2–1 Tim City University
Scott City University 2–3 Darmen Military Academy

Metropolitan Athletic Conference
Scott City University-Oldtown 3–3 Institute of Communications Engineering
Institute of Meteorology 3–3 University of Science
Institute of People Studies 1–2 Darmen University
Darmen National University 1–2 University of Greater Darmen

Northern Athletic Conference
National Fire Academy 2–1 Durum Pulsaverit Academy
University of Liverpool 1–2 National Gendarmerie Training Academy
Institute of Thought Experimentation 1–1 National Park Service Rangers Academy
University of Tilden 3–0 University of Darmen City

Southern Athletic Conference
Golden Light Academy 0–2 National Institute of Tropical Diseases
Maxford University 3–0 Creator of Good Counsel Academy

Western Athletic Conference
Chuckio Tech 1–1 University of Lionsgate
National Christian University 2–0 Johnho A&M

Non-Conference
Science Academy 0–3 University of Rogerton
Darmeni Academy of Dramatic Art 0–1 Nyancato Institute
Big 8 Conference                           Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Tim City University 14 9 3 2 30 11 +19 30
2 Scott City State 14 8 3 3 27 14 +13 27
3 Darmen Military Academy 14 7 3 4 26 17 +9 24
4 University of Eau Claire 14 7 3 4 24 17 +7 24
5 Scott City University 14 6 5 3 25 21 +4 23
6 Brady City University 14 3 4 7 18 28 -10 13
7 Tim City State 14 2 3 9 8 30 -22 9
8 Brham State 14 1 2 11 11 31 -20 5

Metropolitan Athletic Conference Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Institute of Meteorology 14 9 3 2 32 14 +18 30
2 University of Science 14 9 3 2 33 17 +16 30
3 Scott City University-Oldtown 14 6 3 5 28 24 +4 21
4 Darmen University 14 5 6 3 23 19 +4 21
5 University of Greater Darmen 14 5 2 7 18 22 -4 17
6 Darmen National University 14 3 7 4 20 23 -3 16
7 Institute of Communications Engineering 14 2 4 8 15 33 -18 10
8 Institute of People Studies 14 2 2 10 11 28 -17 8

Northern Athletic Conference Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 University of Tilden 14 11 1 2 38 9 +29 34
2 National Gendarmerie Training Academy 14 10 1 3 26 17 +9 31
3 National Fire Academy 14 9 2 3 22 8 +14 29
4 National Park Service Rangers Academy 14 7 1 6 25 20 +5 22
5 University of Liverpool 14 6 2 6 19 23 -4 20
6 University of Darmen City 14 5 1 8 15 20 -5 16
7 Institute of Thought Experimentation 14 1 3 10 10 33 -23 6
8 Durum Pulsaverit Academy 14 1 1 12 6 31 -25 4

Southern Athletic Conference Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts (+NC)
1 Maxford University 10 7 2 1 17 6 +11 23 (11-2-1 33-11)
2 University of Rogerton 10 6 3 1 22 8 +14 21 (10-3-1 38-8)
3 Nyancato Institute 10 4 3 3 20 9 +11 15 (7-3-4 29-14)
4 National Institute of Tropical Diseases 10 4 2 4 15 15 0 14 (6-2-6 22-21)
5 Creator of Good Counsel Academy 10 2 1 7 9 27 -18 7 (3-1-10 13-34)
6 Golden Light Academy 10 1 1 8 3 21 -18 4 (2-4-8 8-24)

Western Athletic Conference Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts (+NC)
1 National Christian University 10 8 2 0 23 5 +18 26 (9-2-3 32-15)
2 University of Lionsgate 10 6 4 0 23 5 +18 22 (10-4-0 33-7)
3 Science Academy 10 6 0 4 15 10 +5 18 (6-0-8 16-30)
4 Chuckio Tech 10 3 3 4 9 18 -9 12 (4-5-5 14-24)
5 Darmeni Academy of Dramatic Art 10 2 0 8 9 19 -10 6 (2-0-12 9-30)
6 Johnho A&M 10 0 1 9 3 25 -22 1 (0-2-12 4-33)
Saturday, November 14, 2043
Big 8 Conference Quarterfinals
Tim City University 4–0 Brham State
Scott City State 1–0 Tim City State
Darmen Military Academy 1–1 (1–1 AET) (4–5 pen.) Brady City University
University of Eau Claire 3–1 Scott City University

Metropolitan Athletic Conference Quarterfinals
Institute of Meteorology 4–2 Institute of People Studies
University of Science 5–0 Institute of Communications Engineering
Scott City University-Oldtown 0–1 Darmen National University
Darmen University 2–0 University of Greater Darmen

Northern Athletic Conference Quarterfinals
University of Tilden 5–0 Durum Pulsaverit Academy
National Gendarmerie Training Academy 4–0 Institute of Thought Experimentation
National Fire Academy 4–1 University of Darmen City
National Park Service Rangers Academy 3–1 University of Liverpool

Southern Athletic Conference First Round
Nyancato Institute 2–0 Golden Light Academy
National Institute of Tropical Diseases 4–0 Creator of Good Counsel Academy

Western Athletic Conference First Round
Science Academy 0–0 (1–0 AET) Johnho A&M
Chuckio Tech 3–2 Darmeni Academy of Dramatic Art

Wednesday, November 18, 2043
Big 8 Conference Semifinals
Tim City University 3–2 Brady City University
Scott City State 0–0 (1–0 AET) University of Eau Claire

Metropolitan Athletic Conference Semifinals
Institute of Meteorology 2–1 Darmen National University
University of Science 2–0 Darmen University

Northern Athletic Conference Semifinals
University of Tilden 5–0 National Park Service Rangers Academy
National Gendarmerie Training Academy 3–2 National Fire Academy

Southern Athletic Conference Semifinals
Maxford University 1–1 (2–3 AET) National Institute of Tropical Diseases
University of Rogerton 1–0 Nyancato Institute

Western Athletic Conference Semifinals
National Christian University 2–0 Chuckio Tech
University of Lionsgate 1–0 Science Academy

Saturday, November 21, 2043
Big 8 Conference Final
Tim City University 5–1 Scott City State

Metropolitan Athletic Conference Final
Institute of Meteorology 2–0 University of Science

Northern Athletic Conference Final
University of Tilden 2–1 National Gendarmerie Training Academy

Southern Athletic Conference Final
University of Rogerton 1–0 National Institute of Tropical Diseases

Western Athletic Conference Final
National Christian University 2–2 (3–3 AET) (4–2 pen.) University of Lionsgate
SEEDS
University of Tilden 14-1-2 NORTH REGIONAL (#1)
Tim City University 12-3-2 EAST REGIONAL (#2)
Institute of Meteorology 12-3-2 CENTRAL REGIONAL (#3)
National Christian University 11-2-3 WEST REGIONAL (#4)

University of Rogerton 12-3-1 EAST REGIONAL
National Gendarmerie Training Academy 12-1-4 NORTH REGIONAL
University of Lionsgate 11-4-1 WEST REGIONAL
Maxford University 11-2-2 CENTRAL REGIONAL

University of Science 11-3-3 WEST REGIONAL
Scott City State 10-3-4 CENTRAL REGIONAL
National Fire Academy 10-2-4 NORTH REGIONAL
University of Eau Claire 8-3-5 EAST REGIONAL

Nyancato Institute 8-3-5 CENTRAL REGIONAL
National Institute of Tropical Diseases 8-2-7 EAST REGIONAL
National Park Service Rangers Academy 8-1-7 NORTH REGIONAL
Darmen Military Academy 7-3-5 WEST REGIONAL

Wednesday, November 25, 2043
North Regional Semifinals
University of Tilden 3–2 National Park Service Rangers Academy
National Gendarmerie Training Academy 2–0 National Fire Academy

East Regional Semifinals
Tim City University 6–2 National Institute of Tropical Diseases
University of Rogerton 2–2 (2–3 AET) University of Eau Claire

Central Regional Semifinals
Institute of Meteorology 2–3 Nyancato Institute
Maxford University 2–0 Scott City State

West Regional Semifinals
National Christian University 1–2 Darmen Military Academy
University of Lionsgate 2–2 (2–3 AET) University of Science

Saturday, November 28, 2043
North Regional Final
University of Tilden 1–2 National Gendarmerie Training Academy

East Regional Final
Tim City University 4–1 University of Eau Claire

Central Regional Final
Maxford University 3–0 Nyancato Institute

West Regional Final
University of Science 3–1 Darmen Military Academy

Thursday, December 3, 2043
College Cup Semifinals
National Gendarmerie Training Academy 0–1 University of Science
Tim City University 2–2 (4–3 AET) Maxford University

Saturday, December 5, 2043
College Cup Final
Tim City University 1–1 (3–2 AET) University of Science

IUCC
The International University Challenge Championship has been resurrected under Hinodejin stewardship; the 33rd edition of the prestigious international competition for collegiate teams being held in the summer months before the start of the Fall Semester. Three Darmeni teams took part: Tim City University as College Cup champions, the Institute of Meteorology as runners-up and Scott City University as the semifinalist with the best record.

The competition began with the Broncos of Scott City University getting caught up in the morass of mediocrity that was Group B of the Qualifying Stage. All five teams in the group finished with a record of 1-2-1 in four matches. Three of the five teams finished with an even Goal Difference, with Metropolitan University Dwile leading the group at +1 GD and the Broncos bringing up the rear at -1 GD.

Eight groups of three teams was the format for the Group Stage, with the Tim City University Bears and Institute of Meteorology... wait for it... Meteorologists (how creative) attempting to win their groups and qualify for the Quarterfinals. The Meteorologists were in Group A, finishing second to Fleinhardt College of Zwangzug. The Bears were in Group D, also finishing second to Acoflosa Onnoni University of Mercedini. With both teams having missed out on advancement, Darmeni participation in the IUCC was brought to a close, but three teams who excel in this season of DCAA play will represent their nation in the 34th edition.

Big 8 Conference
Tim City University have been the dominant team in not just the Big 8 Conference, but in the DCAA overall, and this season was no different. What was different this season was the performance of Scott City University. A College Cup semifinalist last season, SCU are normally able to give TCU a run for their money, but this season they fell well short, finishing in fifth place. Instead, the challenge to TCU's dominance came from Scott City State, who finished runners-up in the regular and post seasons.

Metropolitan Athletic Conference
Every match in MAC play is a rivalry match, with all eight member institutions being located in Scott City. So when conference leaders Institute of Meteorology and University of Science met on the final weekend of the regular season, the winner of the match would walk away with the regular season title and home field advantage throughout the Conference Championship. Only problem is that they both scored three goals and drew the match, giving the title to the Meteorologists who had a superior goal difference. When it came time for the rematch in the Conference Championship Final, the Meteorologists made sure to win that match outright, shutting out the Mad Scientists and scoring two goals.

Northern Athletic Conference
Last season, the top three teams in the NAC were separated by just two points. One of those teams, the National Christian University, changed conference affiliations to join the new Western Athletic Conference. The other two, the National Fire Academy and the University of Tilden, were labeled the favorites heading into the season. They both lived up to those expectations, finishing third and first respectively in the regular season. Between them, the National Gendarmerie Training Academy made a significant improvement on their record from last season. Tilden and the Gendarmes met in the Conference Championship Final, with Tilden winning the match.

Southern Athletic Conference
The SAC was the only conference where the team that won the regular season championship did not pull off the double by winning the Conference Championship Final. Maxford University won the regular season with a 7-2-1 record over the University of Rogerton, but was defeated by the National Institute of Tropical Diseases in the Conference Championship Semifinal match, 3-2 after 120 minutes of play. Three days later, Rogerton defeated the NITD in the Final, with a single goal from their sophomore striker Benny Giehl.

Western Athletic Conference
The newest conference in the Darmeni Collegiate Athletic Association, no one was quite sure what to expect from the WAC. In the 10 matches played against conference opponents, the National Christian University and University of Lionsgate both finished undefeated, with NCU finishing top of the table with an 8-2-0 record. In non-conference matches, Lionsgate continued their undefeated run, winning all four non-conference matches. NCU however fared horribly, winning only one of their non-conference matchups and losing the other three. When the two teams met in the post-season Conference Championship Final, the match went to penalty kicks, where NCU emerged as champions, 4-2.

College Cup
The University of Tilden, with a 14-1-2 record, entered the College Cup as the overall #1 seed. The other three #1 seeds included last season's finalists, Tim City University and the Institute of Meteorology, as well as the National Christian University. The last two teams, the Meteorologists and NCU, were both upset in their Regional Semifinal matches. The Meteorologists fell to Nyancato Institute by the score of 3-2, while NCU was upset by the Cadets at the Darmen Military Academy, 2-1. Two Regional Semifinal matches went to extra time, with the away team winning in both cases by the score of 3-2: Eau Claire over Rogerton and the University of Science over Lionsgate.

The Regional Finals followed three days later. In the North Regional, two teams incredibly familiar with each other met for the fourth time in the year, Tilden having won all three matches against the Gendarmes. But on the final Saturday of November, the Gendarmes pulled off the upset, winning 2-1 on the road to secure a spot in the College Cup Semifinals. In the East Regional, a Big 8 Conference matchup saw Tim City University defeat Eau Claire with a commanding 4-1 performance in front of their home crowd. The Central Regional was also a game between two institutions from the same conference. Maxford University and Nyancato Institute both missed out on playing in their Conference Championship Final, but would now meet in the College Cup Quarterfinals. Maxford shut out Nyancato, 3-0, and advanced into the final four. The West Regional Final was the only Regional Final to not feature two teams from the same conference, as the University of Science faced off against, and defeated, the Cadets of the Military Academy.

The College Cup Semifinals. The final four teams. In the first match, the National Gendarmerie Training Academy hosted the University of Science. The Gendarmes couldn't put their home field advantage to good use and fell behind early as the Mad Scientists' Ignacio Rose scored in the 19th minute. The Mad Scientists' defense excelled throughout the match, limiting the Gendarmes to just two shots on goal. Their opponents would be four time collegiate champions Tim City University, who, after 120 minutes of furious offensive action, emerged victorious over Maxford University, 4-3.

Everyone expected Tim City University to win their fifth title, with no one giving much of a chance to the Mad Scientists. The Mad Scientists put up a good fight however, sending the match into extra time after both teams recorded goals in the early second half. The Mad Scientists even looked like they could pull off the victory after they scored the first goal in extra time, a 20 yard wonder goal from Rose. But TCU senior Ian Daniel wasn't about to lose the final match of his collegiate career, scoring two goals in the first four minutes of the second half of extra time. As quickly as TCU's attack had come alive, it disappeared, replaced with a impenetrable defensive shell, and the Mad Scientists were doomed to be runners-up.

The two finalists, as well as the National Gendarmerie Training Academy, will represent Darmen in the next edition of the IUCC.
Center-right Christian Democrat. Supporter of the Seattle Sounders.
Follow me on Twitter
Cup of Harmony 51 & Copa Rushmori 13 Champions!
World Baseball Classic 25 Champions! World Baseball Classic Hall of Fame Member!

Domestic Sports Newswire
Schiltzberg wrote:You should do a love stream on skype or something. That would be exciting.
Sanctaria wrote:
Frieden-und Freudenland wrote:Time to fund some public hair-design salons.

Totally read that wrong.

NSG Senate Gold

User avatar
Darmen
Negotiator
 
Posts: 6453
Founded: Jan 16, 2011
Compulsory Consumerist State

Postby Darmen » Sat May 25, 2019 2:54 pm

2043-44 Darmeni Football Season: Series W

Saturday, October 3, 2043
Northwest Division
IFK Liverpool United Women 1–1 Chippewa Valley United FC Women
Huntington Yorkers FC Women 2–2 Café FC Women
Sportklub Palerma Women 4–0 Springfield United Women

Northeast Division
Seacoast United SC Women 0–3 Upper Township FC Women
Sterling City United Women 1–1 Eau Claire United Women
Berbari FC Women 4–1 RB Maidenhead Women

Central Division
Scott City FC Women 2–1 Ajax Pisuvar FC Women
Brham United Women 1–0 MTK Kingsville Women
Romanopolis United Women 2–1 Royal PFC Women

South Division
Lionsgate Dutch Lions FC Women 1–3 Rogerton United Women
Atlético Augusta Women 2–3 Johnho United Women

Saturday, October 10, 2043
Northwest Division
Chippewa Valley United FC Women 4–0 Springfield United Women
Café FC Women 7–0 Sportklub Palerma Women
IFK Liverpool United Women 2–2 Huntington Yorkers FC Women

Northeast Division
Upper Township FC Women 3–0 RB Maidenhead Women
Eau Claire United Women 2–1 Berbari FC Women
Seacoast United SC Women 4–0 Sterling City United Women

Central Division
Ajax Pisuvar FC Women 2–2 Royal PFC Women
MTK Kingsville Women 0–2 Romanopolis United Women
Scott City FC Women 2–2 Brham United Women

South Division
Rogerton United Women 2–1 Atlético Augusta Women
Chuckio FC Women 0–3 Lionsgate Dutch Lions FC Women

Saturday, October 17, 2043
Northwest Division
Huntington Yorkers FC Women 1–0 Chippewa Valley United FC Women
Sportklub Palerma Women 1–3 IFK Liverpool United Women
Springfield United Women 1–2 Café FC Women

Northeast Division
Sterling City United Women 1–3 Upper Township FC Women
Berbari FC Women 2–0 Seacoast United SC Women
RB Maidenhead Women 0–1 Eau Claire United Women

Central Division
Brham United Women 3–2 Ajax Pisuvar FC Women
Romanopolis United Women 1–1 Scott City FC Women
Royal PFC Women 4–3 MTK Kingsville Women

South Division
Atlético Augusta Women 1–0 Chuckio FC Women
Johnho United Women 1–4 Rogerton United Women

Saturday, October 24, 2043
Northwest Division
Chippewa Valley United FC Women 0–2 Café FC Women
IFK Liverpool United Women 1–0 Springfield United Women
Huntington Yorkers FC Women 2–1 Sportklub Palerma Women

Northeast Division
Upper Township FC Women 3–0 Eau Claire United Women
Seacoast United SC Women 3–0 RB Maidenhead Women
Sterling City United Women 1–3 Berbari FC Women

Central Division
Ajax Pisuvar FC Women 2–0 MTK Kingsville Women
Scott City FC Women 1–2 Royal PFC Women
Brham United Women 2–0 Romanopolis United Women

South Division
Chuckio FC Women 1–5 Johnho United Women
Lionsgate Dutch Lions FC Women 2–1 Atlético Augusta Women

Saturday, October 31, 2043
Northwest Division
Sportklub Palerma Women 2–3 Chippewa Valley United FC Women
Springfield United Women 0–2 Huntington Yorkers FC Women
Café FC Women 1–2 IFK Liverpool United Women

Northeast Division
Berbari FC Women 0–3 Upper Township FC Women
RB Maidenhead Women 0–1 Sterling City United Women
Eau Claire United Women 0–3 Seacoast United SC Women

Central Division
Romanopolis United Women 0–4 Ajax Pisuvar FC Women
Royal PFC Women 0–3 Brham United Women
MTK Kingsville Women 0–3 Scott City FC Women

South Division
Johnho United Women 1–0 Lionsgate Dutch Lions FC Women
Rogerton United Women 3–0 Chuckio FC Women

Saturday, November 7, 2043
Northwest Division
Chippewa Valley United FC Women 1–2 IFK Liverpool United Women
Café FC Women 2–1 Huntington Yorkers FC Women
Springfield United Women 0–3 Sportklub Palerma Women

Northeast Division
Upper Township FC Women 1–0 Seacoast United SC Women
Eau Claire United Women 0–0 Sterling City United Women
RB Maidenhead Women 0–1 Berbari FC Women

Central Division
Ajax Pisuvar FC Women 1–2 Scott City FC Women
MTK Kingsville Women 1–3 Brham United Women
Royal PFC Women 2–1 Romanopolis United Women

South Division
Rogerton United Women 2–1 Lionsgate Dutch Lions FC Women
Johnho United Women 2–0 Atlético Augusta Women

Saturday, November 14, 2043
Northwest Division
Springfield United Women 2–2 Chippewa Valley United FC Women
Sportklub Palerma Women 0–2 Café FC Women
Huntington Yorkers FC Women 1–2 IFK Liverpool United Women

Northeast Division
RB Maidenhead Women 0–1 Upper Township FC Women
Berbari FC Women 3–0 Eau Claire United Women
Sterling City United Women 3–3 Seacoast United SC Women

Central Division
Royal PFC Women 1–1 Ajax Pisuvar FC Women
Romanopolis United Women 3–1 MTK Kingsville Women
Brham United Women 0–0 Scott City FC Women

South Division
Atlético Augusta Women 2–5 Rogerton United Women
Lionsgate Dutch Lions FC Women 3–0 Chuckio FC Women

Saturday, November 21, 2043
Northwest Division
Chippewa Valley United FC Women 0–0 Huntington Yorkers FC Women
IFK Liverpool United Women 5–1 Sportklub Palerma Women
Café FC Women 2–0 Springfield United Women

Northeast Division
Upper Township FC Women 3–0 Sterling City United Women
Seacoast United SC Women 0–0 Berbari FC Women
Eau Claire United Women 1–1 RB Maidenhead Women

Central Division
Ajax Pisuvar FC Women 1–1 Brham United Women
Scott City FC Women 0–0 Romanopolis United Women
MTK Kingsville Women 1–2 Royal PFC Women

South Division
Chuckio FC Women 2–1 Atlético Augusta Women
Rogerton United Women 1–0 Johnho United Women

Saturday, November 28, 2043
Northwest Division
Café FC Women 3–1 Chippewa Valley United FC Women
Springfield United Women 0–5 IFK Liverpool United Women
Sportklub Palerma Women 1–4 Huntington Yorkers FC Women

Northeast Division
Eau Claire United Women 0–5 Upper Township FC Women
RB Maidenhead Women 1–2 Seacoast United SC Women
Berbari FC Women 2–1 Sterling City United Women

Central Division
MTK Kingsville Women 0–1 Ajax Pisuvar FC Women
Royal PFC Women 1–1 Scott City FC Women
Romanopolis United Women 0–1 Brham United Women

South Division
Johnho United Women 1–0 Chuckio FC Women
Atlético Augusta Women 0–1 Lionsgate Dutch Lions FC Women

Saturday, December 5, 2043
Northwest Division
Chippewa Valley United FC Women 1–0 Sportklub Palerma Women
Huntington Yorkers FC Women 5–0 Springfield United Women
IFK Liverpool United Women 1–1 Café FC Women

Northeast Division
Upper Township FC Women 3–0 Berbari FC Women
Sterling City United Women 1–2 RB Maidenhead Women
Seacoast United SC Women 0–2 Eau Claire United Women

Central Division
Ajax Pisuvar FC Women 3–0 Romanopolis United Women
Brham United Women 5–0 Royal PFC Women
Scott City FC Women 1–0 MTK Kingsville Women

South Division
Lionsgate Dutch Lions FC Women 0–1 Johnho United Women
Chuckio FC Women 2–2 Rogerton United Women
Northwest Division                 Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 IFK Liverpool United Women 10 7 3 0 24 9 +15 24 Quarterfinals
2 Café FC Women 10 7 2 1 24 8 +16 23 Quarterfinals
3 Huntington Yorkers FC Women 10 5 3 2 20 10 +10 18
4 Chippewa Valley United FC Women 10 3 3 4 13 13 0 12
5 Sportklub Palerma Women 10 2 0 8 13 27 −14 6
6 Springfield United Women 10 0 1 9 3 30 −27 1

Northeast Division Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Upper Township FC Women 10 10 0 0 28 1 +27 30 Quarterfinals
2 Berbari FC Women 10 6 1 3 16 11 +5 19 Quarterfinals
3 Seacoast United SC Women 10 4 2 4 15 12 +3 14
4 Eau Claire United Women 10 3 3 4 7 17 −10 12
5 Sterling City United Women 10 1 3 6 9 21 −12 6
6 RB Maidenhead Women 10 1 1 8 5 18 −13 4

Central Division Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Brham United Women 10 7 3 0 21 6 +15 24 Quarterfinals
2 Scott City FC Women 10 4 5 1 13 8 +5 17 Quarterfinals
3 Ajax Pisuvar FC Women 10 4 3 3 18 11 +7 15
4 Royal PFC Women 10 4 3 3 15 20 −5 15
5 Romanopolis United Women 10 3 2 5 9 15 −6 11
6 MTK Kingsville Women 10 0 0 10 6 22 −16 0

South Division Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Rogerton United Women 8 7 1 0 22 8 +14 22 Quarterfinals
2 Johnho United Women 8 6 0 2 14 8 +6 18 Quarterfinals
3 Lionsgate Dutch Lions FC Women 8 4 0 4 11 8 +3 12
4 Chuckio FC Women 8 1 1 6 5 19 −14 4
5 Atlético Augusta Women 8 1 0 7 8 17 −9 3
Saturday, December 12, 2043
Quarterfinals Leg 1
Johnho United Women 0–2 IFK Liverpool United Women
Scott City FC Women 0–1 Upper Township FC Women
Berbari FC Women 3–0 Brham United Women
Café FC Women 4–1 Rogerton United Women

Saturday, December 19, 2043
Quarterfinals Leg 2
IFK Liverpool United Women 1–0 Johnho United Women (3-0 agg.)
Upper Township FC Women 2–0 Scott City FC Women (3-0 agg.)
Brham United Women 1–2 Berbari FC Women (1-5 agg.)
Rogerton United Women 3–0 Café FC Women (4-4 agg. 1-0 away)
Saturday, December 26, 2043
Semifinals Leg 1
IFK Liverpool United Women 2–0 Rogerton United Women
Berbari FC Women 1–1 Upper Township FC Women

Saturday, January 2, 2044
Semifinals Leg 2
Rogerton United Women 3–1 IFK Liverpool United Women (3-3 agg. 0-1 away)
Upper Township FC Women 3–1 Berbari FC Women (4-2 agg.)
Saturday, January 9, 2044
Final Leg 1
IFK Liverpool United Women 1–0 Upper Township FC Women

Saturday, January 16, 2044
Final Leg 2
Upper Township FC Women 2–2 IFK Liverpool United Women (2-3 agg.)
Center-right Christian Democrat. Supporter of the Seattle Sounders.
Follow me on Twitter
Cup of Harmony 51 & Copa Rushmori 13 Champions!
World Baseball Classic 25 Champions! World Baseball Classic Hall of Fame Member!

Domestic Sports Newswire
Schiltzberg wrote:You should do a love stream on skype or something. That would be exciting.
Sanctaria wrote:
Frieden-und Freudenland wrote:Time to fund some public hair-design salons.

Totally read that wrong.

NSG Senate Gold

User avatar
Darmen
Negotiator
 
Posts: 6453
Founded: Jan 16, 2011
Compulsory Consumerist State

Postby Darmen » Wed Jun 12, 2019 11:05 pm

2040 Darmeni Cricket Season: Preview

Format changes. They're everyone's favorite. In Darmen they seem to happen before every season in every sport. Cricket is no different. The List A Trophy and First-Class Trophy will largely remain the same as they did last season, with only some minor amendments to the rules taking place. In terms of playoff qualification, the two Elite groups will form a single table, meaning the North and South designations will only be true when it comes to scheduling. The top five teams from the combined table will qualify to the quarterfinals, regardless of their group affiliation. This theoretically could mean that all five Elite quarter-finalists would come from the same group.

The points system in the First-Class Trophy is the biggest change in the longest form of the game. Wins will now be worth 9 points (formerly 5), Ties worth 4 (3) and Draws worth 3 (2). Additionally, two new ways of accumulating points in the competition have been introduced. 2 points will be awarded to the team that leads the match after the first innings, regardless of the subsequent match outcome. A single point will also be awarded to teams that win by and innings or by 10 wickets.

The List A Trophy will revert back to the international standard of 50 overs of six balls. For the past two seasons, Darmeni List A matches have been played to 40 overs, with each over consisting of eight balls. The experiment with 40 eight-ball overs is generally regarded as having failed to achieve its two intended goals; the first to increase the amount of deliveries bowled by each bowler (the four extra deliveries per match were counteracted by a reduction in the number of matches); and the second was to increase the overall scoring in matches (while there were 20 extra balls in each innings, the average innings scores were also reduced by about 20 runs).

So aside from playoff qualification, the first-class points system and the format of List A matches, everything is basically the same.

Two new first-class competitions will make their debut appearances this season, with the University and Defense Force championships being contested for the first time. Most matches will be played over a three-day duration, one shorter than the four-day matches in the First-Class Trophy. The six participating universities will each play three away matches against professional clubs from either the Intermediate or Minor groups, with opponents being assigned based on geographical proximity. The two universities with the best records will then meet in the University Championship, which will be played over four days. The Defense Force Championship will be contested by the best XI's of the Air Force, Army and Coast Guard, with a round-robin followed by a final.

The biggest changes however come in the short-forms. The 18 team T20 Blast has been replaced by a new 24 team DCB Twenty20 Tournament, with the participants being split into four groups of six teams, each playing a five match single round-robin schedule. The top two teams from each group will advance to the playoffs. The T10 League remains the T10 League, but has been expanded from six teams to eight. Teams will play a total of six matches, three group matches and three cross-over matches, before the top four teams contest the playoffs. Only the champion of the T10 League will be promoted to play in the DCB Twenty20 Tournament.

The expansion of both the T10 and T20 competitions means that 31 teams will take part in the short-forms of cricket, rather than the previous 22. Due to that, all combination teams have been eliminated and two of the constituent clubs of the Minor Cricket Clubs team will get to play in their own rights. Those clubs are Chippewa Valley Cricket Club (by virtue of being promoted in the List A Trophy) and Upper Township Cricket Club (by virtue of being promoted in the First-Class Trophy).
Center-right Christian Democrat. Supporter of the Seattle Sounders.
Follow me on Twitter
Cup of Harmony 51 & Copa Rushmori 13 Champions!
World Baseball Classic 25 Champions! World Baseball Classic Hall of Fame Member!

Domestic Sports Newswire
Schiltzberg wrote:You should do a love stream on skype or something. That would be exciting.
Sanctaria wrote:
Frieden-und Freudenland wrote:Time to fund some public hair-design salons.

Totally read that wrong.

NSG Senate Gold

User avatar
Darmen
Negotiator
 
Posts: 6453
Founded: Jan 16, 2011
Compulsory Consumerist State

Postby Darmen » Mon Jun 17, 2019 8:43 am

2043-44 Darmeni Football Season: Series Y-Part 1

IMAGE
NOT
AVAILABLE
Centre for Excellence-Darmen
Location: Scott City (2,710,090)
Stadium: Excellence Arena (2,500)
Hardware: None
Financial Status: Poor
Fan Support: Very Low
Manager: Beathan Michel
Formation: 3-1-4-2
Captain: Hank Hampton - Denfensive Midfielder - 18 years old
Key Player: Bane Scoboryo (BSE) - Center Midfielder - 19 years old
Last Season: N/A (inaugural season)
Fan Expectation: Top Half
Prediction: 5th in Central
IMAGE
NOT
AVAILABLE
Starting XI
Pos Name Age
GK Knut Kaufer 17
LB Ayden Brugh (APX) 17
CB Reuben Cornwell (APX) 18
RB Demétrio Belrose 17
DM Hank Hampton 18 CAPTAIN
CM Bane Scoboryo (BSE) 19
CM Gonzalo Lorano (MRC) 18
CM Zebadiah MacGrory 18
RM Rex Gorman 16
LF Leo Ó Bradáin 17
RF Sa'id Carl 17

Reserves
Pos Name Age
GK Juan Ragay (AFT) 20 #
GK Bertil Herman 16
LB Mikey Lyon 16
CB Renaud Armstrong 18
CB Holly Keaton (BRE) 18 $
CB Barth Guzman (NPH) 17
RB LO Fernsplatt (BSE) 20 #
DM Jonas Kennedy (BRE) 17
LM Stephanie Traugott (PAS) 20 #$
CM Frankie Mould 17
RM Taki Michiki (HIN) 20 #$
AM Elise Carmady (BRE) 18 $
LF Geffrey Starr 16
ST Piotra Brookfield (APX) 17 $
ST Roanna Murin (NPH) 18 $
ST Villanelle Rizzari (COS) 18 $

$: Female Player, granted special dispensation to play in Series Y matches
#: Overage Player, eligible to play only in friendly match versus Bryxen City FC
#$: Overage Female Player, eligible to play only in friendly match versus Bryxen City FC
Image
Project Olimpo Darmen
Location: Scott City (2,710,090)
Stadium: Olimpo Stadium (2,500)
Hardware: None
Financial Status: Poor
Fan Support: Very Low
Manager: Lennox Kaspar
Formation: 3-4-2-1
Captain: William Rikkard - Left Winger - 19 years old
Key Player: Simon Toro - Goalkeeper - 17 years old
Last Season: 13th
Fan Expectation: Make the Playoffs
Prediction: 3rd in Central
IMAGE
NOT
AVAILABLE
Starting XI
Pos Name Age
GK Simon Toro 17
LB Cooper Johnson 17
CB Marcelo Alvarez 19
RB Robin Drummond 19
LM Egill Pettersen 18
LCM Quique Valdez 19
RCM Ian Wilkinson 17
RM Konstantin Beatty 18
LW William Rikkard 19 CAPTAIN
RW Alex Watts 19
CF Manaem Kristoffersen 18

Reserves
Pos Name Age
GK Ori Poirier 16
LB Pablo Candelaria 16
CB Cináed Böhm 16
RB Erskine Tittensor 17
LM Britton Lum 16
LCM Josaphat Hayden 18
LCM Parthalán Wolfe 16
RCM Neil McCormick 17
RM Caleb MacGowan 17
LW Billy-Bob Trudeau 17
LW Inigo Hernandez 16
RW Briar Pender 16
CF Ruben Medrano 18
CF Asim Espenson 15


Centre for Excellence off to rocky start in inaugural season
While the Darmeni branch Centre for Excellence has yet to take to the pitch and play a match, it is already facing scrutiny from the higher-ups at the Darmeni Football Association for thirteen violations of the roster regulations. The Centre has been fined $13,000 and had three points deducted for "inconveniencing the DFA." The DFA has worked with the Centre to ensure that none of the ineligible players are unduly affected and a compromise has been reached to ensure that all of the players receive adequate training and development.

"We recognize that this has been a busy period for many clubs in Darmen as 98 new U-19 teams have been started as part of our massive commitment to expanding the reach of our youth development program," stated DFA spokesman Boyd Tate. "There's a lot of work to do when starting a new team, and mistakes are always possible. The Centre for Excellence was not the only team to experience difficulty in adhering to the roster regulations, but their violations are by far the biggest in size and scope."

The violations of the roster regulations include: exceeding the total roster limit of 25 players (the Centre registered 27); registering four overaged players (three 20 years may be added to the roster, but only for teams who have qualified to participate in the UICA Youth Cup and even then only for those particular matches); registering seven female players (the Series Y is a male-only competition). Each violation has resulted in a $1,000 fine.

To ensure that the ineligible players aren't punished themselves, after all it was the Centre and not the players themselves who broke the rules, the five of the seven female players have been granted special dispensation to play in Series Y matches. The other two, who are both twenty, along with two twenty year old male players, will be allowed to train with the team but may only play in a single friendly match which has been arranged against Bryxen City FC. Bryxen City FC is in its first year as an independent club not affiliated with any league.

"We'll see how things go this season with regards to the female players at the Centre for Excellence in Series Y," commented Tate. "As we all know, many other nations around the multiverse operate their leagues on a coed basis. If things go well this year for the Centre, it may create an opportunity for us to trial the inclusion of female players at all Series Y clubs next season. Who knows, perhaps we would expand that experiment to all of the competitions organized by the DFA in the years to come."

The Centre for Excellence is affiliated with the Apoxian club FC Endeavour. The Darmeni branch is further affiliated with AFC Scott City, Electrica United and Scott City AC. Club officials at the Centre for Excellence could not be reached for comment.

Saturday, September 12, 2043
Series Y-Central
Rotashen FC U-19 2–1 Kingsville FC U-19 12:00pm
Royal PFC U-19 2–1 Ajax Pisuvar FC U-19 12:00pm NBA Sports Scott City
Stanley United FC U-19 0–3 Project Olimpo Darmen 12:00pm DBC2
Vogler City FC U-19 1–1 Maxford FC U-19 12:00pm
Scott City FC U-19 4–0 MTK Kingsville U-19 12:00pm DBC1
Vogler City Force U-19 3–0 AFC Cleveland U-19 3:00pm
Super-Mare AFC U-19 0–5 Suburban Warriors U-19 3:00pm DBCSports
Cadott United U-19 0–3 Centre for Excellence-Darmen 3:00pm DBC1
Metro Police FC U-19 1–1 Leicester Square FC U-19 7:00pm NBASN

Series Y-East
Beaconsfield Old Boys U-19 1–1 RCD Peterborough Energy U-19 12:00pm
Brady City United U-19 1–3 RB Maidenhead U-19 12:00pm DBCSports
FC Tim City U-19 1–1 Port and Nelson Glory U-19 12:00pm
Seacoast United SC U-19 3–1 Tilden United U-19 12:00pm
Upper Township FC U-19 2–0 Juggzy FC U-19 3:00pm
Sporting Rigerata United U-19 1–0 Hallie FC U-19 3:00pm DARBS
Bledia Arba FC U-19 0–1 Sterling City United U-19 7:00pm DBC2

Series Y-North
Buckingham Municipal FC U-19 1–2 Café FC U-19 12:00pm
Springfield United U-19 0–1 CF United Cotdelapomais U-19 12:00pm
Tempala United Saints U-19 1–1 Darmen City United U-19 12:00pm DARBS
Chad City Kickers U-19 1–2 SHAAS Tempala FC U-19 12:00pm
Sporting Eau Claire U-19 3–1 Exiles of Time United U-19 3:00pm
Tamarindia Exiles FC U-19 1–1 Mansfield United FC U-19 3:00pm DARBSSports
Lynx FC U-19 4–1 Buckingham AFC U-19 7:00pm NBA

Series Y-Northwest
Kingston Gardens FC U-19 4–0 IFK Liverpool United U-19 12:00pm NBA Sports Liverpool
Guard FC U-19 3–2 Hugh Town Millionaires U-19 12:00pm
FC Carmadin Liverpool U-19 1–1 Haiti Border Dogs U-19 12:00pm
Sportklub Palerma U-19 4–3 South Liverpool FC U-19 12:00pm
FC Valleyboys U-19 2–2 Jim Falls Marksmen U-19 3:00pm NBA
Huntington Yorkers FC U-19 1–2 FC Stade-Ulani U-19 3:00pm
Chippewa Valley United FC U-19 3–0 Club Jim Falls U-19 7:00pm DARBS

Series Y-South
Atlético Augusta U-19 5–0 Chuckio FC U-19 12:00pm DARBSSports
Racing Johnho U-19 0–1 SC Times U-19 12:00pm
Johnho United U-19 3–1 Saint-Louis FC U-19 12:00pm
Austin FC U-19 0–1 Olympique Chuckio U-19 12:00pm
Yalvore United U-19 2–2 Violet Crown FC U-19 3:00pm
Starburg FC U-19 3–3 Metro FC U-19 3:00pm
Valencies FC U-19 3–2 Johnho City U-19 7:00pm DARBSSports

Series Y-Southeast
Rogerton Rebels FC U-19 2–0 Portes Ava FC U-19 12:00pm
Portes Ava Winemakers FC U-19 0–3 Rogerton United U-19 12:00pm
Rogerton Railroad FC U-19 0–4 Rogerton Whitecaps U-19 12:00pm NBA
Chavarría Petrolero U-19 1–0 Kalenda Petrol FC U-19 12:00pm
CF Sudeste U-19 4–1 FC Kalenda U-19 3:00pm
Portes Ava United U-19 1–0 Kalenda United U-19 3:00pm NBASN
Cialis FC U-19 0–0 Rogerton Valladar CF U-19 7:00pm DBCSports

Series Y-West
Nauti FC U-19 0–4 Bloomer Brewing FC U-19 12:00pm
Lionsgate Dutch Lions FC U-19 1–1 OGC Nauti U-19 12:00pm
Menomonie United U-19 1–0 Brham United U-19 12:00pm NBASN
High Point FC U-19 2–1 Rural Amateurs FC U-19 12:00pm
FC Eric City U-19 0–2 Bloomer FC U-19 3:00pm DBC2
Rushmore United U-19 3–0 Royal Romanopolis U-19 3:00pm NBA Sports Romanopolis
North Bloomer United U-19 1–2 Nyancato FC U-19 7:00pm
Tuesday, September 15, 2043
Champions' Cup Path Group Stage Matchday 1
Romanopolis United U-19 1-2 Sporting Esper (ZWZ) 5:00pm DBC1
Saturday, September 19, 2043
Series Y-Central
Kingsville FC U-19 3–5 Leicester Square FC U-19 12:00pm
Centre for Excellence-Darmen 4–0 Metro Police FC U-19 12:00pm DBC1
Suburban Warriors U-19 2–2 Cadott United U-19 12:00pm NBA Sports Scott City
AFC Cleveland U-19 1–1 Super-Mare AFC U-19 12:00pm
MTK Kingsville U-19 2–0 Vogler City Force U-19 12:00pm
Maxford FC U-19 0–4 Scott City FC U-19 3:00pm DBC1
Project Olimpo Darmen 4–0 Vogler City FC U-19 3:00pm DBC2
Ajax Pisuvar FC U-19 2–0 Stanley United FC U-19 3:00pm
Rotashen FC U-19 0–1 Royal PFC U-19 7:00pm DBC2

Series Y-East
Hallie FC U-19 1–1 Bledia Arba FC U-19 12:00pm
Juggzy FC U-19 3–0 Sporting Rigerata United U-19 12:00pm
Tilden United U-19 1–0 Upper Township FC U-19 12:00pm
Port and Nelson Glory U-19 1–3 Seacoast United SC U-19 12:00pm DBC2
RB Maidenhead U-19 4–1 FC Tim City U-19 3:00pm
RCD Peterborough Energy U-19 2–0 Brady City United U-19 3:00pm
Berbari FC U-19 4–1 Ellesmere United U-19 7:00pm

Series Y-North
Mansfield United FC U-19 4–2 Lynx FC U-19 12:00pm
Exiles of Time United U-19 3–2 Tamarindia Exiles FC U-19 12:00pm DBCSports
SHAAS Tempala FC U-19 1–1 Sporting Eau Claire U-19 12:00pm
Darmen City United U-19 3–0 Chad City Kickers U-19 12:00pm
CF United Cotdelapomais U-19 3–0 Tempala United Saints U-19 3:00pm DBCSports
Café FC U-19 2–1 Springfield United U-19 3:00pm
Excelsior Buckingham U-19 0–2 Eau Claire United U-19 7:00pm DBCSports

Series Y-Northwest
FC Stade-Ulani U-19 0–1 Chippewa Valley United FC U-19 12:00pm
Jim Falls Marksmen U-19 0–2 Huntington Yorkers FC U-19 12:00pm
South Liverpool FC U-19 2–2 FC Valleyboys U-19 12:00pm NBA Sports Liverpool
Haiti Border Dogs U-19 6–1 Sportklub Palerma U-19 12:00pm DARBS
Hugh Town Millionaires U-19 4–0 FC Carmadin Liverpool U-19 3:00pm NBA Sports Liverpool
IFK Liverpool United U-19 2–0 Guard FC U-19 3:00pm DARBS
Liverpool Dockers AFC U-19 0–0 Hendricks City Kickers U-19 7:00pm NBASN

Series Y-South
Metro FC U-19 1–0 Valencies FC U-19 12:00pm
Violet Crown FC U-19 3–0 Starburg FC U-19 12:00pm
Olympique Chuckio U-19 1–0 Yalvore United U-19 12:00pm DARBSSports
Saint-Louis FC U-19 3–2 Austin FC U-19 12:00pm
SC Times U-19 2–0 Johnho United U-19 3:00pm
Chuckio FC U-19 1–4 Racing Johnho U-19 3:00pm DARBSSports
Yalvore Olympics U-19 2–1 Southern FC U-19 7:00pm NBA

Series Y-Southeast
Kalenda United U-19 2–3 Cialis FC U-19 12:00pm
FC Kalenda U-19 2–0 Portes Ava United U-19 12:00pm
Kalenda Petrol FC U-19 2–2 CF Sudeste U-19 12:00pm
Rogerton Whitecaps U-19 1–3 Chavarría Petrolero U-19 12:00pm NBA
Rogerton United U-19 4–0 Rogerton Railroad FC U-19 3:00pm NBA
Portes Ava FC U-19 1–2 Portes Ava Winemakers FC U-19 3:00pm
Hispania Rogerton U-19 2–2 Kalenda National FC U-19 7:00pm DARBSSports

Series Y-West
Royal Romanopolis U-19 1–1 North Bloomer United U-19 12:00pm NBA Sports Romanopolis
Bloomer FC U-19 2–1 Rushmore United U-19 12:00pm NBASN
Rural Amateurs FC U-19 0–0 FC Eric City U-19 12:00pm
Brham United U-19 4–1 High Point FC U-19 12:00pm
OGC Nauti U-19 0–1 Menomonie United U-19 3:00pm NBASN
Bloomer Brewing FC U-19 0–4 Lionsgate Dutch Lions FC U-19 3:00pm
Ironopolis SC U-19 0–4 Romanopolis United U-19 7:00pm DARBS
Saturday, September 26, 2043
Series Y-Central
Royal PFC U-19 5–0 Kingsville FC U-19 12:00pm NBA Sports Scott City
Stanley United FC U-19 1–2 Rotashen FC U-19 12:00pm
Vogler City FC U-19 0–2 Ajax Pisuvar FC U-19 12:00pm
Scott City FC U-19 2–0 Project Olimpo Darmen 12:00pm DBC1
Vogler City Force U-19 3–2 Maxford FC U-19 12:00pm
Super-Mare AFC U-19 1–2 MTK Kingsville U-19 3:00pm DARBS
Cadott United U-19 3–2 AFC Cleveland U-19 3:00pm
Metro Police FC U-19 2–1 Suburban Warriors U-19 3:00pm DBC1
Leicester Square FC U-19 0–4 Centre for Excellence-Darmen 7:00pm DBC2

Series Y-East
Beaconsfield Old Boys U-19 1–0 Berbari FC U-19 12:00pm
FC Tim City U-19 1–0 RCD Peterborough Energy U-19 12:00pm
Seacoast United SC U-19 2–1 RB Maidenhead U-19 12:00pm DBC2
Upper Township FC U-19 0–2 Port and Nelson Glory U-19 12:00pm
Sporting Rigerata United U-19 4–0 Tilden United U-19 3:00pm DARBSSports
Bledia Arba FC U-19 2–0 Juggzy FC U-19 3:00pm
Sterling City United U-19 4–0 Hallie FC U-19 7:00pm DBCSports

Series Y-North
Buckingham Municipal FC U-19 2–0 Excelsior Buckingham U-19 12:00pm DARBS
Tempala United Saints U-19 1–2 Café FC U-19 12:00pm DBCSports
Chad City Kickers U-19 3–2 CF United Cotdelapomais U-19 12:00pm
Sporting Eau Claire U-19 3–1 Darmen City United U-19 12:00pm
Tamarindia Exiles FC U-19 2–3 SHAAS Tempala FC U-19 3:00pm NBA
Lynx FC U-19 4–1 Exiles of Time United U-19 3:00pm
Buckingham AFC U-19 0–0 Mansfield United FC U-19 7:00pm NBASN

Series Y-Northwest
Kingston Gardens FC U-19 1–0 Liverpool Dockers AFC U-19 12:00pm
FC Carmadin Liverpool U-19 1–3 IFK Liverpool United U-19 12:00pm NBA Sports Liverpool
Sportklub Palerma U-19 2–0 Hugh Town Millionaires U-19 12:00pm DARBSSports
FC Valleyboys U-19 4–1 Haiti Border Dogs U-19 12:00pm
Huntington Yorkers FC U-19 0–2 South Liverpool FC U-19 3:00pm NBA Sports Liverpool
Chippewa Valley United FC U-19 5–0 Jim Falls Marksmen U-19 3:00pm DBCSports
Club Jim Falls U-19 2–2 FC Stade-Ulani U-19 7:00pm NBA

Series Y-South
Atlético Augusta U-19 3–1 Yalvore Olympics U-19 12:00pm
Johnho United U-19 3–2 Chuckio FC U-19 12:00pm NBA
Austin FC U-19 2–0 SC Times U-19 12:00pm
Yalvore United U-19 2–2 Saint-Louis FC U-19 12:00pm
Starburg FC U-19 1–2 Olympique Chuckio U-19 3:00pm NBASN
Valencies FC U-19 2–1 Violet Crown FC U-19 3:00pm
Johnho City U-19 1–2 Metro FC U-19 7:00pm

Series Y-Southeast
Rogerton Rebels FC U-19 1–3 Hispania Rogerton U-19 12:00pm NBASN
Rogerton Railroad FC U-19 3–0 Portes Ava FC U-19 12:00pm
Chavarría Petrolero U-19 1–4 Rogerton United U-19 12:00pm
CF Sudeste U-19 2–2 Rogerton Whitecaps U-19 12:00pm
Portes Ava United U-19 4–1 Kalenda Petrol FC U-19 3:00pm
Cialis FC U-19 2–1 FC Kalenda U-19 3:00pm
Rogerton Valladar CF U-19 3–1 Kalenda United U-19 7:00pm DARBSSports

Series Y-West
Nauti FC U-19 1–0 Ironopolis SC U-19 12:00pm
Menomonie United U-19 3–0 Bloomer Brewing FC U-19 12:00pm
High Point FC U-19 4–1 OGC Nauti U-19 12:00pm
FC Eric City U-19 3–3 Brham United U-19 12:00pm
Rushmore United U-19 2–0 Rural Amateurs FC U-19 3:00pm
North Bloomer United U-19 2–3 Bloomer FC U-19 3:00pm DBC2
Nyancato FC U-19 2–2 Royal Romanopolis U-19 7:00pm DARBS
Tuesday, September 29, 2043
Champions' Cup Path Group Stage Matchday 2
Romanopolis United U-19 1-2 Hondo FC (VAL) 7:30pm DBC2
Saturday, October 3, 2043
Series Y-Central
Kingsville FC U-19 1–1 Centre for Excellence-Darmen 12:00pm DBC1
Suburban Warriors U-19 1–1 Leicester Square FC U-19 12:00pm
AFC Cleveland U-19 0–1 Metro Police FC U-19 12:00pm NBA Sports Scott City
MTK Kingsville U-19 4–0 Cadott United U-19 12:00pm
Maxford FC U-19 2–1 Super-Mare AFC U-19 12:00pm
Project Olimpo Darmen 1–2 Vogler City Force U-19 3:00pm DBC2
Ajax Pisuvar FC U-19 0–2 Scott City FC U-19 3:00pm DBC1
Rotashen FC U-19 1–1 Vogler City FC U-19 3:00pm
Royal PFC U-19 3–0 Stanley United FC U-19 7:00pm DBC1

Series Y-East
Juggzy FC U-19 0–1 Sterling City United U-19 12:00pm
Tilden United U-19 4–1 Bledia Arba FC U-19 12:00pm
Port and Nelson Glory U-19 2–1 Sporting Rigerata United U-19 12:00pm
RB Maidenhead U-19 3–0 Upper Township FC U-19 12:00pm
RCD Peterborough Energy U-19 0–1 Seacoast United SC U-19 3:00pm DBCSports
Berbari FC U-19 0–0 Brady City United U-19 3:00pm
Ellesmere United U-19 2–1 Beaconsfield Old Boys U-19 7:00pm DABRSports

Series Y-North
Exiles of Time United U-19 2–1 Buckingham AFC U-19 12:00pm
SHAAS Tempala FC U-19 1–2 Lynx FC U-19 12:00pm
Darmen City United U-19 1–2 Tamarindia Exiles FC U-19 12:00pm
CF United Cotdelapomais U-19 4–2 Sporting Eau Claire U-19 12:00pm
Café FC U-19 0–2 Chad City Kickers U-19 3:00pm DARBSSports
Excelsior Buckingham U-19 1–1 Springfield United U-19 3:00pm
Eau Claire United U-19 1–0 Buckingham Municipal FC U-19 7:00pm DARBS

Series Y-Northwest
Jim Falls Marksmen U-19 4–2 Club Jim Falls U-19 12:00pm DBC2
South Liverpool FC U-19 0–6 Chippewa Valley United FC U-19 12:00pm NBA Sports Liverpool
Haiti Border Dogs U-19 1–3 Huntington Yorkers FC U-19 12:00pm
Hugh Town Millionaires U-19 2–2 FC Valleyboys U-19 12:00pm DBCSports
IFK Liverpool United U-19 2–0 Sportklub Palerma U-19 3:00pm DARBS
Liverpool Dockers AFC U-19 3–3 Guard FC U-19 3:00pm NBA Sports Liverpool
Hendricks City Kickers U-19 1–1 Kingston Gardens FC U-19 7:00pm NBASN

Series Y-South
Violet Crown FC U-19 2–2 Johnho City U-19 12:00pm
Olympique Chuckio U-19 4–0 Valencies FC U-19 12:00pm
Saint-Louis FC U-19 4–1 Starburg FC U-19 12:00pm
SC Times U-19 1–2 Yalvore United U-19 12:00pm
Chuckio FC U-19 2–0 Austin FC U-19 3:00pm NBA
Yalvore Olympics U-19 1–4 Racing Johnho U-19 3:00pm
Southern FC U-19 0–2 Atlético Augusta U-19 7:00pm DBCSports

Series Y-Southeast
FC Kalenda U-19 2–1 Rogerton Valladar CF U-19 12:00pm NBA
Kalenda Petrol FC U-19 2–3 Cialis FC U-19 12:00pm
Rogerton Whitecaps U-19 1–2 Portes Ava United U-19 12:00pm DARBSSports
Rogerton United U-19 5–0 CF Sudeste U-19 12:00pm NBASN
Portes Ava FC U-19 0–1 Chavarría Petrolero U-19 3:00pm
Hispania Rogerton U-19 3–2 Portes Ava Winemakers FC U-19 3:00pm
Kalenda National FC U-19 2–1 Rogerton Rebels FC U-19 7:00pm NBA

Series Y-West
Bloomer FC U-19 1–1 Nyancato FC U-19 12:00pm
Rural Amateurs FC U-19 4–0 North Bloomer United U-19 12:00pm
Brham United U-19 0–1 Rushmore United U-19 12:00pm DARBS
OGC Nauti U-19 1–1 FC Eric City U-19 12:00pm
Bloomer Brewing FC U-19 1–3 High Point FC U-19 3:00pm
Ironopolis SC U-19 1–1 Lionsgate Dutch Lions FC U-19 3:00pm NBASN
Romanopolis United U-19 3–0 Nauti FC U-19 7:00pm DBC2
Saturday, October 10, 2043
Series Y-Central
Stanley United FC U-19 2–1 Kingsville FC U-19 12:00pm
Vogler City FC U-19 0–1 Royal PFC U-19 12:00pm NBA Sports Scott City
Scott City FC U-19 6–2 Rotashen FC U-19 12:00pm NBA
Vogler City Force U-19 0–2 Ajax Pisuvar FC U-19 12:00pm
Super-Mare AFC U-19 1–2 Project Olimpo Darmen 12:00pm NBASN
Cadott United U-19 3–2 Maxford FC U-19 3:00pm
Metro Police FC U-19 0–2 MTK Kingsville U-19 3:00pm DBCSports
Leicester Square FC U-19 1–2 AFC Cleveland U-19 3:00pm
Centre for Excellence-Darmen 3–0 Suburban Warriors U-19 7:00pm DBC1

Series Y-East
Brady City United U-19 3–0 Ellesmere United U-19 12:00pm
FC Tim City U-19 0–2 Berbari FC U-19 12:00pm
Upper Township FC U-19 2–1 RCD Peterborough Energy U-19 12:00pm
Sporting Rigerata United U-19 0–5 RB Maidenhead U-19 12:00pm
Bledia Arba FC U-19 2–1 Port and Nelson Glory U-19 3:00pm
Sterling City United U-19 3–0 Tilden United U-19 3:00pm DARBS
Hallie FC U-19 1–0 Juggzy FC U-19 7:00pm DARBSSports

Series Y-North
Springfield United U-19 0–5 Eau Claire United U-19 12:00pm
Tempala United Saints U-19 2–1 Excelsior Buckingham U-19 12:00pm
Sporting Eau Claire U-19 2–1 Café FC U-19 12:00pm
Tamarindia Exiles FC U-19 2–1 CF United Cotdelapomais U-19 12:00pm DBC1
Lynx FC U-19 0–2 Darmen City United U-19 3:00pm DARBSSports
Buckingham AFC U-19 2–1 SHAAS Tempala FC U-19 3:00pm
Mansfield United FC U-19 2–2 Exiles of Time United U-19 7:00pm NBASN

Series Y-Northwest
Guard FC U-19 2–1 Hendricks City Kickers U-19 12:00pm
FC Carmadin Liverpool U-19 4–2 Liverpool Dockers AFC U-19 12:00pm NBA Sports Liverpool
FC Valleyboys U-19 4–1 IFK Liverpool United U-19 12:00pm DBC2
Huntington Yorkers FC U-19 0–2 Hugh Town Millionaires U-19 12:00pm
Chippewa Valley United FC U-19 3–0 Haiti Border Dogs U-19 3:00pm DBC1
Club Jim Falls U-19 0–2 South Liverpool FC U-19 3:00pm NBA Sports Liverpool
FC Stade-Ulani U-19 2–2 Jim Falls Marksmen U-19 7:00pm NBA

Series Y-South
Racing Johnho U-19 2–0 Southern FC U-19 12:00pm
Johnho United U-19 1–1 Yalvore Olympics U-19 12:00pm
Yalvore United U-19 2–1 Chuckio FC U-19 12:00pm
Starburg FC U-19 1–0 SC Times U-19 12:00pm
Valencies FC U-19 2–2 Saint-Louis FC U-19 3:00pm
Johnho City U-19 0–2 Olympique Chuckio U-19 3:00pm NBA
Metro FC U-19 2–1 Violet Crown FC U-19 7:00pm DARBS

Series Y-Southeast
Portes Ava Winemakers FC U-19 0–2 Kalenda National FC U-19 12:00pm
Rogerton Railroad FC U-19 1–1 Hispania Rogerton U-19 12:00pm DBC Sports
CF Sudeste U-19 1–1 Portes Ava FC U-19 12:00pm
Portes Ava United U-19 0–2 Rogerton United U-19 12:00pm
Cialis FC U-19 2–1 Rogerton Whitecaps U-19 3:00pm
Rogerton Valladar CF U-19 1–3 Kalenda Petrol FC U-19 3:00pm NBASN
Kalenda United U-19 2–0 FC Kalenda U-19 7:00pm DBCSports

Series Y-West
Lionsgate Dutch Lions FC U-19 1–1 Romanopolis United U-19 12:00pm DARBS
Menomonie United U-19 3–0 Ironopolis SC U-19 12:00pm
FC Eric City U-19 3–2 Bloomer Brewing FC U-19 12:00pm
Rushmore United U-19 2–1 OGC Nauti U-19 12:00pm DARBSSports
North Bloomer United U-19 4–2 Brham United U-19 3:00pm DBC2
Nyancato FC U-19 0–0 Rural Amateurs FC U-19 3:00pm
Royal Romanopolis U-19 3–4 Bloomer FC U-19 7:00pm DBC2
Saturday, October 17, 2043
Series Y-Central
Kingsville FC U-19 2–0 Suburban Warriors U-19 12:00pm
AFC Cleveland U-19 0–2 Centre for Excellence-Darmen 12:00pm
MTK Kingsville U-19 3–0 Leicester Square FC U-19 12:00pm
Maxford FC U-19 3–1 Metro Police FC U-19 12:00pm
Project Olimpo Darmen 4–0 Cadott United U-19 12:00pm NBA Sports Scott City
Ajax Pisuvar FC U-19 6–2 Super-Mare AFC U-19 3:00pm
Rotashen FC U-19 0–2 Vogler City Force U-19 3:00pm
Royal PFC U-19 1–0 Scott City FC U-19 3:00pm DBC1
Stanley United FC U-19 1–1 Vogler City FC U-19 7:00pm DARBS

Series Y-East
Tilden United U-19 2–2 Hallie FC U-19 12:00pm
Port and Nelson Glory U-19 2–0 Sterling City United U-19 12:00pm
RB Maidenhead U-19 0–0 Bledia Arba FC U-19 12:00pm
RCD Peterborough Energy U-19 3–1 Sporting Rigerata United U-19 12:00pm DBC2
Berbari FC U-19 0–3 Seacoast United SC U-19 3:00pm
Ellesmere United U-19 2–3 FC Tim City U-19 3:00pm
Beaconsfield Old Boys U-19 1–2 Brady City United U-19 7:00pm DARBSSports

Series Y-North
SHAAS Tempala FC U-19 1–1 Mansfield United FC U-19 12:00pm
Darmen City United U-19 4–1 Buckingham AFC U-19 12:00pm
CF United Cotdelapomais U-19 6–2 Lynx FC U-19 12:00pm
Café FC U-19 1–3 Tamarindia Exiles FC U-19 12:00pm
Excelsior Buckingham U-19 3–2 Chad City Kickers U-19 3:00pm
Eau Claire United U-19 3–0 Tempala United Saints U-19 3:00pm DBCSports
Buckingham Municipal FC U-19 1–2 Springfield United U-19 7:00pm NBA

Series Y-Northwest
South Liverpool FC U-19 1–0 FC Stade-Ulani U-19 12:00pm
Haiti Border Dogs U-19 4–2 Club Jim Falls U-19 12:00pm DARBS
Hugh Town Millionaires U-19 1–2 Chippewa Valley United FC U-19 12:00pm DBCSports
IFK Liverpool United U-19 2–1 Huntington Yorkers FC U-19 12:00pm NBA Sports Liverpool
Liverpool Dockers AFC U-19 3–1 Sportklub Palerma U-19 3:00pm NBASN
Hendricks City Kickers U-19 2–2 FC Carmadin Liverpool U-19 3:00pm NBA Sports Liverpool
Kingston Gardens FC U-19 2–1 Guard FC U-19 7:00pm DBCSports

Series Y-South
Olympique Chuckio U-19 3–0 Metro FC U-19 12:00pm DARBSSports
Saint-Louis FC U-19 3–0 Johnho City U-19 12:00pm
SC Times U-19 3–2 Valencies FC U-19 12:00pm
Chuckio FC U-19 1–2 Starburg FC U-19 12:00pm
Yalvore Olympics U-19 3–1 Austin FC U-19 3:00pm
Southern FC U-19 2–0 Johnho United U-19 3:00pm NBA
Atlético Augusta U-19 3–1 Racing Johnho U-19 7:00pm DBC1

Series Y-Southeast
Kalenda Petrol FC U-19 3–2 Kalenda United U-19 12:00pm NBASN
Rogerton Whitecaps U-19 1–0 Rogerton Valladar CF U-19 12:00pm DBC1
Rogerton United U-19 3–0 Cialis FC U-19 12:00pm
Portes Ava FC U-19 0–4 Portes Ava United U-19 12:00pm
Hispania Rogerton U-19 0–0 Chavarría Petrolero U-19 3:00pm DARBSSports
Kalenda National FC U-19 3–0 Rogerton Railroad FC U-19 3:00pm
Rogerton Rebels FC U-19 1–0 Portes Ava Winemakers FC U-19 7:00pm NBASN

Series Y-West
Rural Amateurs FC U-19 2–0 Royal Romanopolis U-19 12:00pm NBA Sports Romanopolis
Brham United U-19 1–1 Nyancato FC U-19 12:00pm
OGC Nauti U-19 1–2 North Bloomer United U-19 12:00pm NBA
Bloomer Brewing FC U-19 3–2 Rushmore United U-19 12:00pm
Ironopolis SC U-19 4–0 High Point FC U-19 3:00pm DARBS
Romanopolis United U-19 4–1 Menomonie United U-19 3:00pm DBC2
Nauti FC U-19 0–3 Lionsgate Dutch Lions FC U-19 7:00pm DBC2
Tuesday, October 20, 2043
Champions' Cup Path Group Stage Matchday 3
Carter FC (JSY) 3-1 Romanopolis United U-19
Saturday, October 24, 2043
Series Y-Central
Vogler City FC U-19 2–1 Kingsville FC U-19 12:00pm
Scott City FC U-19 2–0 Stanley United FC U-19 12:00pm
Vogler City Force U-19 0–3 Royal PFC U-19 12:00pm
Super-Mare AFC U-19 0–2 Rotashen FC U-19 12:00pm
Cadott United U-19 0–0 Ajax Pisuvar FC U-19 12:00pm
Metro Police FC U-19 0–4 Project Olimpo Darmen 3:00pm
Leicester Square FC U-19 0–1 Maxford FC U-19 3:00pm
Centre for Excellence-Darmen 2–0 MTK Kingsville U-19 3:00pm
Suburban Warriors U-19 4–0 AFC Cleveland U-19 7:00pm

Series Y-East
FC Tim City U-19 3–0 Beaconsfield Old Boys U-19 12:00pm
Seacoast United SC U-19 1–0 Ellesmere United U-19 12:00pm
Upper Township FC U-19 2–2 Berbari FC U-19 12:00pm
Bledia Arba FC U-19 2–3 RCD Peterborough Energy U-19 12:00pm
Sterling City United U-19 2–1 RB Maidenhead U-19 3:00pm
Hallie FC U-19 4–1 Port and Nelson Glory U-19 3:00pm
Juggzy FC U-19 2–1 Tilden United U-19 7:00pm

Series Y-North
Tempala United Saints U-19 1–2 Buckingham Municipal FC U-19 12:00pm
Chad City Kickers U-19 0–4 Eau Claire United U-19 12:00pm
Sporting Eau Claire U-19 0–0 Excelsior Buckingham U-19 12:00pm
Lynx FC U-19 3–2 Café FC U-19 12:00pm
Buckingham AFC U-19 1–1 CF United Cotdelapomais U-19 3:00pm
Mansfield United FC U-19 4–1 Darmen City United U-19 3:00pm
Exiles of Time United U-19 4–1 SHAAS Tempala FC U-19 7:00pm

Series Y-Northwest
FC Carmadin Liverpool U-19 2–2 Kingston Gardens FC U-19 12:00pm
Sportklub Palerma U-19 1–0 Hendricks City Kickers U-19 12:00pm
FC Valleyboys U-19 2–3 Liverpool Dockers AFC U-19 12:00pm
Chippewa Valley United FC U-19 5–0 IFK Liverpool United U-19 12:00pm
Club Jim Falls U-19 1–0 Hugh Town Millionaires U-19 3:00pm
FC Stade-Ulani U-19 1–1 Haiti Border Dogs U-19 3:00pm
Jim Falls Marksmen U-19 1–1 South Liverpool FC U-19 7:00pm

Series Y-South
Johnho United U-19 0–3 Atlético Augusta U-19 12:00pm
Austin FC U-19 2–2 Southern FC U-19 12:00pm
Yalvore United U-19 2–0 Yalvore Olympics U-19 12:00pm
Valencies FC U-19 1–2 Chuckio FC U-19 12:00pm
Johnho City U-19 1–1 SC Times U-19 3:00pm
Metro FC U-19 1–1 Saint-Louis FC U-19 3:00pm
Violet Crown FC U-19 0–2 Olympique Chuckio U-19 7:00pm

Series Y-Southeast
Rogerton Railroad FC U-19 2–2 Rogerton Rebels FC U-19 12:00pm
Chavarría Petrolero U-19 2–0 Kalenda National FC U-19 12:00pm
CF Sudeste U-19 1–1 Hispania Rogerton U-19 12:00pm
Cialis FC U-19 1–2 Portes Ava FC U-19 12:00pm
Rogerton Valladar CF U-19 0–1 Rogerton United U-19 3:00pm
Kalenda United U-19 2–1 Rogerton Whitecaps U-19 3:00pm
FC Kalenda U-19 3–4 Kalenda Petrol FC U-19 7:00pm

Series Y-West
Menomonie United U-19 2–0 Nauti FC U-19 12:00pm
High Point FC U-19 0–6 Romanopolis United U-19 12:00pm
FC Eric City U-19 4–0 Ironopolis SC U-19 12:00pm
North Bloomer United U-19 2–2 Bloomer Brewing FC U-19 12:00pm
Nyancato FC U-19 2–0 OGC Nauti U-19 3:00pm
Royal Romanopolis U-19 2–0 Brham United U-19 3:00pm
Bloomer FC U-19 1–2 Rural Amateurs FC U-19 7:00pm
Saturday, October 31, 2043
Series Y-Central
Kingsville FC U-19 1–2 AFC Cleveland U-19 12:00pm
MTK Kingsville U-19 1–1 Suburban Warriors U-19 12:00pm
Maxford FC U-19 0–2 Centre for Excellence-Darmen 12:00pm
Project Olimpo Darmen 4–1 Leicester Square FC U-19 12:00pm
Ajax Pisuvar FC U-19 2–0 Metro Police FC U-19 12:00pm
Rotashen FC U-19 1–0 Cadott United U-19 3:00pm
Royal PFC U-19 4–0 Super-Mare AFC U-19 3:00pm
Stanley United FC U-19 3–1 Vogler City Force U-19 3:00pm
Vogler City FC U-19 0–2 Scott City FC U-19 7:00pm

Series Y-East
Port and Nelson Glory U-19 0–2 Juggzy FC U-19 12:00pm
RB Maidenhead U-19 0–0 Hallie FC U-19 12:00pm
RCD Peterborough Energy U-19 0–2 Sterling City United U-19 12:00pm
Berbari FC U-19 1–1 Sporting Rigerata United U-19 12:00pm
Ellesmere United U-19 2–0 Upper Township FC U-19 3:00pm
Beaconsfield Old Boys U-19 0–2 Seacoast United SC U-19 3:00pm
Brady City United U-19 2–2 FC Tim City U-19 7:00pm

Series Y-North
Darmen City United U-19 2–1 Exiles of Time United U-19 12:00pm
CF United Cotdelapomais U-19 2–2 Mansfield United FC U-19 12:00pm
Café FC U-19 2–3 Buckingham AFC U-19 12:00pm
Excelsior Buckingham U-19 1–0 Tamarindia Exiles FC U-19 12:00pm
Eau Claire United U-19 6–0 Sporting Eau Claire U-19 3:00pm
Buckingham Municipal FC U-19 1–0 Chad City Kickers U-19 3:00pm
Springfield United U-19 1–1 Tempala United Saints U-19 7:00pm

Series Y-Northwest
Haiti Border Dogs U-19 0–2 Jim Falls Marksmen U-19 12:00pm
Hugh Town Millionaires U-19 2–0 FC Stade-Ulani U-19 12:00pm
IFK Liverpool United U-19 4–0 Club Jim Falls U-19 12:00pm
Liverpool Dockers AFC U-19 1–3 Huntington Yorkers FC U-19 12:00pm
Hendricks City Kickers U-19 2–1 FC Valleyboys U-19 3:00pm
Kingston Gardens FC U-19 0–2 Sportklub Palerma U-19 3:00pm
Guard FC U-19 2–2 FC Carmadin Liverpool U-19 7:00pm

Series Y-South
Saint-Louis FC U-19 0–2 Violet Crown FC U-19 12:00pm
SC Times U-19 2–1 Metro FC U-19 12:00pm
Chuckio FC U-19 3–0 Johnho City U-19 12:00pm
Yalvore Olympics U-19 1–1 Starburg FC U-19 12:00pm
Southern FC U-19 2–2 Yalvore United U-19 3:00pm
Atlético Augusta U-19 3–0 Austin FC U-19 3:00pm
Racing Johnho U-19 5–4 Johnho United U-19 7:00pm

Series Y-Southeast
Rogerton Whitecaps U-19 0–0 FC Kalenda U-19 12:00pm
Rogerton United U-19 6–1 Kalenda United U-19 12:00pm
Portes Ava FC U-19 3–1 Rogerton Valladar CF U-19 12:00pm
Hispania Rogerton U-19 3–1 Portes Ava United U-19 12:00pm
Kalenda National FC U-19 2–3 CF Sudeste U-19 3:00pm
Rogerton Rebels FC U-19 4–0 Chavarría Petrolero U-19 3:00pm
Portes Ava Winemakers FC U-19 2–1 Rogerton Railroad FC U-19 7:00pm

Series Y-West
Brham United U-19 3–1 Bloomer FC U-19 12:00pm
OGC Nauti U-19 4–2 Royal Romanopolis U-19 12:00pm
Bloomer Brewing FC U-19 1–1 Nyancato FC U-19 12:00pm
Ironopolis SC U-19 2–1 Rushmore United U-19 12:00pm
Romanopolis United U-19 3–2 FC Eric City U-19 3:00pm
Nauti FC U-19 4–0 High Point FC U-19 3:00pm
Lionsgate Dutch Lions FC U-19 0–2 Menomonie United U-19 7:00pm
Tuesday, November 3, 2043
Champions' Cup Path Group Stage Matchday 4
Sporting Esper (ZWZ) 4-0 Romanopolis United U-19

Youth Champions' Path Second Round Leg 1
Menomonie United U-19 1-2 South Coast United (JSY)
Saturday, November 7, 2043
Series Y-Central
Scott City FC U-19 6–0 Kingsville FC U-19 12:00pm DBC1
Vogler City Force U-19 1–3 Vogler City FC U-19 12:00pm
Super-Mare AFC U-19 1–1 Stanley United FC U-19 12:00pm
Cadott United U-19 0–1 Royal PFC U-19 12:00pm NBA Sports Scott City
Metro Police FC U-19 1–2 Rotashen FC U-19 12:00pm
Leicester Square FC U-19 0–5 Ajax Pisuvar FC U-19 3:00pm
Centre for Excellence-Darmen 2–3 Project Olimpo Darmen 3:00pm DBC1
Suburban Warriors U-19 1–1 Maxford FC U-19 3:00pm NBA Sports Scott City
AFC Cleveland U-19 0–1 MTK Kingsville U-19 7:00pm

Series Y-East
Seacoast United SC U-19 6–0 Brady City United U-19 12:00pm
Upper Township FC U-19 1–1 Beaconsfield Old Boys U-19 12:00pm
Sporting Rigerata United U-19 1–4 Ellesmere United U-19 12:00pm DBC2
Bledia Arba FC U-19 5–1 Berbari FC U-19 12:00pm
Hallie FC U-19 0–1 RCD Peterborough Energy U-19 3:00pm
Juggzy FC U-19 1–2 RB Maidenhead U-19 3:00pm NBASN
Tilden United U-19 2–0 Port and Nelson Glory U-19 7:00pm

Series Y-North
Chad City Kickers U-19 4–0 Springfield United U-19 12:00pm
Sporting Eau Claire U-19 1–2 Buckingham Municipal FC U-19 12:00pm
Tamarindia Exiles FC U-19 0–2 Eau Claire United U-19 12:00pm DBCSports
Lynx FC U-19 1–1 Excelsior Buckingham U-19 12:00pm
Mansfield United FC U-19 1–3 Café FC U-19 3:00pm
Exiles of Time United U-19 3–1 CF United Cotdelapomais U-19 3:00pm DBC2
SHAAS Tempala FC U-19 0–0 Darmen City United U-19 7:00pm

Series Y-Northwest
Sportklub Palerma U-19 2–2 Guard FC U-19 12:00pm
FC Valleyboys U-19 2–2 Kingston Gardens FC U-19 12:00pm
Huntington Yorkers FC U-19 3–2 Hendricks City Kickers U-19 12:00pm
Chippewa Valley United FC U-19 1–1 Liverpool Dockers AFC U-19 12:00pm DARBS
FC Stade-Ulani U-19 4–2 IFK Liverpool United U-19 3:00pm NBA
Jim Falls Marksmen U-19 0–0 Hugh Town Millionaires U-19 3:00pm
South Liverpool FC U-19 2–1 Haiti Border Dogs U-19 7:00pm NBA Sports Liverpool

Series Y-South
Austin FC U-19 0–2 Racing Johnho U-19 12:00pm
Yalvore United U-19 0–2 Atlético Augusta U-19 12:00pm NBASN
Starburg FC U-19 2–2 Southern FC U-19 12:00pm
Valencies FC U-19 0–3 Yalvore Olympics U-19 12:00pm
Metro FC U-19 3–0 Chuckio FC U-19 3:00pm DBCSports
Violet Crown FC U-19 0–1 SC Times U-19 3:00pm
Olympique Chuckio U-19 1–0 Saint-Louis FC U-19 7:00pm

Series Y-Southeast
Chavarría Petrolero U-19 1–0 Portes Ava Winemakers FC U-19 12:00pm
CF Sudeste U-19 3–0 Rogerton Rebels FC U-19 12:00pm NBA
Portes Ava United U-19 1–2 Kalenda National FC U-19 12:00pm
Cialis FC U-19 1–1 Hispania Rogerton U-19 12:00pm
Kalenda United U-19 3–2 Portes Ava FC U-19 3:00pm
FC Kalenda U-19 1–5 Rogerton United U-19 3:00pm
Kalenda Petrol FC U-19 0–0 Rogerton Whitecaps U-19 7:00pm

Series Y-West
High Point FC U-19 0–0 Lionsgate Dutch Lions FC U-19 12:00pm
FC Eric City U-19 0–0 Nauti FC U-19 12:00pm
Rushmore United U-19 1–1 Romanopolis United U-19 12:00pm DARBSSports
North Bloomer United U-19 0–1 Ironopolis SC U-19 12:00pm
Royal Romanopolis U-19 3–1 Bloomer Brewing FC U-19 3:00pm DARBSSports
Bloomer FC U-19 1–1 OGC Nauti U-19 3:00pm DARBS
Rural Amateurs FC U-19 1–1 Brham United U-19 7:00pm NBASN
Saturday, November 14, 2043
Series Y-Central
Kingsville FC U-19 0–2 MTK Kingsville U-19 12:00pm
Maxford FC U-19 3–0 AFC Cleveland U-19 12:00pm
Project Olimpo Darmen 3–0 Suburban Warriors U-19 12:00pm
Ajax Pisuvar FC U-19 4–0 Centre for Excellence-Darmen 12:00pm
Rotashen FC U-19 2–1 Leicester Square FC U-19 12:00pm
Royal PFC U-19 5–0 Metro Police FC U-19 3:00pm
Stanley United FC U-19 3–1 Cadott United U-19 3:00pm
Vogler City FC U-19 0–2 Super-Mare AFC U-19 3:00pm
Scott City FC U-19 4–1 Vogler City Force U-19 7:00pm

Series Y-East
RB Maidenhead U-19 4–0 Tilden United U-19 12:00pm
RCD Peterborough Energy U-19 1–1 Juggzy FC U-19 12:00pm
Berbari FC U-19 1–1 Sterling City United U-19 12:00pm
Ellesmere United U-19 0–0 Bledia Arba FC U-19 12:00pm
Beaconsfield Old Boys U-19 0–1 Sporting Rigerata United U-19 3:00pm
Brady City United U-19 1–0 Upper Township FC U-19 3:00pm
FC Tim City U-19 0–0 Seacoast United SC U-19 7:00pm

Series Y-North
CF United Cotdelapomais U-19 1–2 SHAAS Tempala FC U-19 12:00pm
Café FC U-19 2–1 Exiles of Time United U-19 12:00pm
Excelsior Buckingham U-19 2–1 Buckingham AFC U-19 12:00pm
Eau Claire United U-19 4–0 Lynx FC U-19 12:00pm
Buckingham Municipal FC U-19 3–1 Tamarindia Exiles FC U-19 3:00pm
Springfield United U-19 3–1 Sporting Eau Claire U-19 3:00pm
Tempala United Saints U-19 2–2 Chad City Kickers U-19 7:00pm

Series Y-Northwest
Hugh Town Millionaires U-19 4–0 South Liverpool FC U-19 12:00pm
IFK Liverpool United U-19 4–0 Jim Falls Marksmen U-19 12:00pm
Liverpool Dockers AFC U-19 2–1 Club Jim Falls U-19 12:00pm
Hendricks City Kickers U-19 0–3 Chippewa Valley United FC U-19 12:00pm
Kingston Gardens FC U-19 2–2 Huntington Yorkers FC U-19 3:00pm
Guard FC U-19 1–1 FC Valleyboys U-19 3:00pm
FC Carmadin Liverpool U-19 1–0 Sportklub Palerma U-19 7:00pm

Series Y-South
SC Times U-19 0–1 Olympique Chuckio U-19 12:00pm
Chuckio FC U-19 1–3 Violet Crown FC U-19 12:00pm
Yalvore Olympics U-19 2–2 Johnho City U-19 12:00pm
Southern FC U-19 1–0 Valencies FC U-19 12:00pm
Atlético Augusta U-19 2–0 Starburg FC U-19 3:00pm
Racing Johnho U-19 1–0 Yalvore United U-19 3:00pm
Johnho United U-19 0–2 Austin FC U-19 7:00pm

Series Y-Southeast
Rogerton United U-19 4–0 Kalenda Petrol FC U-19 12:00pm
Portes Ava FC U-19 3–0 FC Kalenda U-19 12:00pm
Hispania Rogerton U-19 2–1 Rogerton Valladar CF U-19 12:00pm
Kalenda National FC U-19 3–0 Cialis FC U-19 12:00pm
Rogerton Rebels FC U-19 1–1 Portes Ava United U-19 3:00pm
Portes Ava Winemakers FC U-19 2–0 CF Sudeste U-19 3:00pm
Rogerton Railroad FC U-19 0–5 Chavarría Petrolero U-19 7:00pm

Series Y-West
OGC Nauti U-19 1–1 Rural Amateurs FC U-19 12:00pm
Bloomer Brewing FC U-19 1–1 Bloomer FC U-19 12:00pm
Ironopolis SC U-19 4–0 Nyancato FC U-19 12:00pm
Romanopolis United U-19 2–0 North Bloomer United U-19 12:00pm
Nauti FC U-19 1–0 Rushmore United U-19 3:00pm
Lionsgate Dutch Lions FC U-19 2–0 FC Eric City U-19 3:00pm
Menomonie United U-19 4–0 High Point FC U-19 7:00pm
Saturday, November 21, 2043
Series Y-Central
Vogler City Force U-19 4–0 Kingsville FC U-19 12:00pm
Super-Mare AFC U-19 0–1 Scott City FC U-19 12:00pm
Cadott United U-19 3–1 Vogler City FC U-19 12:00pm
Metro Police FC U-19 0–1 Stanley United FC U-19 12:00pm
Leicester Square FC U-19 1–3 Royal PFC U-19 12:00pm
Centre for Excellence-Darmen 2–0 Rotashen FC U-19 3:00pm
Suburban Warriors U-19 0–3 Ajax Pisuvar FC U-19 3:00pm
AFC Cleveland U-19 0–4 Project Olimpo Darmen 3:00pm
MTK Kingsville U-19 1–0 Maxford FC U-19 7:00pm

Series Y-East
Upper Township FC U-19 2–0 FC Tim City U-19 12:00pm
Sporting Rigerata United U-19 1–2 Brady City United U-19 12:00pm
Bledia Arba FC U-19 1–2 Beaconsfield Old Boys U-19 12:00pm
Sterling City United U-19 3–0 Ellesmere United U-19 12:00pm
Hallie FC U-19 5–0 Berbari FC U-19 3:00pm
Tilden United U-19 3–1 RCD Peterborough Energy U-19 3:00pm
Port and Nelson Glory U-19 0–3 RB Maidenhead U-19 7:00pm

Series Y-North
Sporting Eau Claire U-19 0–1 Tempala United Saints U-19 12:00pm
Tamarindia Exiles FC U-19 1–2 Springfield United U-19 12:00pm
Lynx FC U-19 2–2 Buckingham Municipal FC U-19 12:00pm
Buckingham AFC U-19 0–1 Eau Claire United U-19 12:00pm
Mansfield United FC U-19 2–0 Excelsior Buckingham U-19 3:00pm
SHAAS Tempala FC U-19 2–1 Café FC U-19 3:00pm
Darmen City United U-19 0–0 CF United Cotdelapomais U-19 7:00pm

Series Y-Northwest
FC Valleyboys U-19 3–2 FC Carmadin Liverpool U-19 12:00pm
Huntington Yorkers FC U-19 0–2 Guard FC U-19 12:00pm
Chippewa Valley United FC U-19 1–2 Kingston Gardens FC U-19 12:00pm
Club Jim Falls U-19 1–2 Hendricks City Kickers U-19 12:00pm
FC Stade-Ulani U-19 2–1 Liverpool Dockers AFC U-19 3:00pm
South Liverpool FC U-19 0–1 IFK Liverpool United U-19 3:00pm
Haiti Border Dogs U-19 0–1 Hugh Town Millionaires U-19 7:00pm

Series Y-South
Yalvore United U-19 1–1 Johnho United U-19 12:00pm
Starburg FC U-19 3–2 Racing Johnho U-19 12:00pm
Valencies FC U-19 0–4 Atlético Augusta U-19 12:00pm
Johnho City U-19 3–2 Southern FC U-19 12:00pm
Metro FC U-19 1–3 Yalvore Olympics U-19 3:00pm
Olympique Chuckio U-19 5–1 Chuckio FC U-19 3:00pm
Saint-Louis FC U-19 4–1 SC Times U-19 7:00pm

Series Y-Southeast
CF Sudeste U-19 2–2 Rogerton Railroad FC U-19 12:00pm
Portes Ava United U-19 3–0 Portes Ava Winemakers FC U-19 12:00pm
Cialis FC U-19 3–3 Rogerton Rebels FC U-19 12:00pm
Rogerton Valladar CF U-19 3–2 Kalenda National FC U-19 12:00pm
Kalenda United U-19 2–1 Hispania Rogerton U-19 3:00pm
Kalenda Petrol FC U-19 1–0 Portes Ava FC U-19 3:00pm
Rogerton Whitecaps U-19 1–2 Rogerton United U-19 7:00pm

Series Y-West
FC Eric City U-19 0–2 Menomonie United U-19 12:00pm
Rushmore United U-19 0–1 Lionsgate Dutch Lions FC U-19 12:00pm
North Bloomer United U-19 1–1 Nauti FC U-19 12:00pm
Nyancato FC U-19 0–2 Romanopolis United U-19 12:00pm
Royal Romanopolis U-19 3–0 Ironopolis SC U-19 3:00pm
Rural Amateurs FC U-19 1–0 Bloomer Brewing FC U-19 3:00pm
Brham United U-19 0–2 OGC Nauti U-19 7:00pm
Tuesday, November 24, 2043
Champions' Cup Path Group Stage Matchday 5
Hondo FC (VAL) 4-0 Romanopolis United U-19
Saturday, November 28, 2043
Series Y-Central
Kingsville FC U-19 1–1 Maxford FC U-19 12:00pm
Project Olimpo Darmen 4–0 MTK Kingsville U-19 12:00pm
Ajax Pisuvar FC U-19 4–0 AFC Cleveland U-19 12:00pm
Rotashen FC U-19 0–1 Suburban Warriors U-19 12:00pm
Royal PFC U-19 2–0 Centre for Excellence-Darmen 12:00pm
Stanley United FC U-19 0–1 Leicester Square FC U-19 3:00pm
Vogler City FC U-19 1–2 Metro Police FC U-19 3:00pm
Scott City FC U-19 3–0 Cadott United U-19 3:00pm
Vogler City Force U-19 1–0 Super-Mare AFC U-19 7:00pm

Series Y-East
RCD Peterborough Energy U-19 1–0 Port and Nelson Glory U-19 12:00pm
Berbari FC U-19 2–0 Juggzy FC U-19 12:00pm
Ellesmere United U-19 1–1 Hallie FC U-19 12:00pm
Beaconsfield Old Boys U-19 2–2 Sterling City United U-19 12:00pm
Brady City United U-19 2–1 Bledia Arba FC U-19 3:00pm
FC Tim City U-19 1–0 Sporting Rigerata United U-19 3:00pm
Seacoast United SC U-19 6–0 Upper Township FC U-19 7:00pm

Series Y-North
Café FC U-19 1–1 Darmen City United U-19 12:00pm
Excelsior Buckingham U-19 2–3 Exiles of Time United U-19 12:00pm
Eau Claire United U-19 5–0 Mansfield United FC U-19 12:00pm
Buckingham Municipal FC U-19 2–2 Buckingham AFC U-19 12:00pm
Springfield United U-19 2–3 Lynx FC U-19 3:00pm
Tempala United Saints U-19 5–2 Tamarindia Exiles FC U-19 3:00pm
Chad City Kickers U-19 2–1 Sporting Eau Claire U-19 7:00pm

Series Y-Northwest
IFK Liverpool United U-19 0–2 Haiti Border Dogs U-19 12:00pm
Liverpool Dockers AFC U-19 3–1 Jim Falls Marksmen U-19 12:00pm
Hendricks City Kickers U-19 1–1 FC Stade-Ulani U-19 12:00pm
Kingston Gardens FC U-19 3–1 Club Jim Falls U-19 12:00pm
Guard FC U-19 0–2 Chippewa Valley United FC U-19 3:00pm
FC Carmadin Liverpool U-19 2–2 Huntington Yorkers FC U-19 3:00pm
Sportklub Palerma U-19 0–2 FC Valleyboys U-19 7:00pm

Series Y-South
Chuckio FC U-19 1–0 Saint-Louis FC U-19 12:00pm
Yalvore Olympics U-19 1–0 Violet Crown FC U-19 12:00pm
Southern FC U-19 1–2 Metro FC U-19 12:00pm
Atlético Augusta U-19 4–0 Johnho City U-19 12:00pm
Racing Johnho U-19 3–3 Valencies FC U-19 3:00pm
Johnho United U-19 2–1 Starburg FC U-19 3:00pm
Austin FC U-19 0–2 Yalvore United U-19 7:00pm

Series Y-Southeast
Portes Ava FC U-19 1–1 Rogerton Whitecaps U-19 12:00pm
Hispania Rogerton U-19 2–1 FC Kalenda U-19 12:00pm
Kalenda National FC U-19 2–2 Kalenda United U-19 12:00pm
Rogerton Rebels FC U-19 1–0 Rogerton Valladar CF U-19 12:00pm
Portes Ava Winemakers FC U-19 1–0 Cialis FC U-19 3:00pm
Rogerton Railroad FC U-19 0–1 Portes Ava United U-19 3:00pm
Chavarría Petrolero U-19 1–0 CF Sudeste U-19 7:00pm

Series Y-West
Bloomer Brewing FC U-19 1–3 Brham United U-19 12:00pm
Ironopolis SC U-19 2–1 Bloomer FC U-19 12:00pm
Romanopolis United U-19 2–0 Royal Romanopolis U-19 12:00pm NBA Sports Romanopolis
Nauti FC U-19 1–3 Nyancato FC U-19 12:00pm
Lionsgate Dutch Lions FC U-19 0–0 North Bloomer United U-19 3:00pm
Menomonie United U-19 1–0 Rushmore United U-19 3:00pm
High Point FC U-19 1–2 FC Eric City U-19 7:00pm
Saturday, December 5, 2043
Series Y-Central
Super-Mare AFC U-19 0–3 Kingsville FC U-19 12:00pm
Cadott United U-19 3–2 Vogler City Force U-19 12:00pm
Metro Police FC U-19 1–1 Scott City FC U-19 12:00pm
Leicester Square FC U-19 4–4 Vogler City FC U-19 12:00pm
Centre for Excellence-Darmen 4–0 Stanley United FC U-19 12:00pm
Suburban Warriors U-19 1–4 Royal PFC U-19 3:00pm
AFC Cleveland U-19 2–1 Rotashen FC U-19 3:00pm
MTK Kingsville U-19 0–6 Ajax Pisuvar FC U-19 3:00pm
Maxford FC U-19 0–4 Project Olimpo Darmen 7:00pm

Series Y-East
Sporting Rigerata United U-19 0–3 Seacoast United SC U-19 12:00pm
Bledia Arba FC U-19 2–3 FC Tim City U-19 12:00pm
Sterling City United U-19 3–0 Brady City United U-19 12:00pm
Hallie FC U-19 1–1 Beaconsfield Old Boys U-19 12:00pm
Juggzy FC U-19 2–1 Ellesmere United U-19 3:00pm
Tilden United U-19 1–0 Berbari FC U-19 3:00pm
RB Maidenhead U-19 2–0 RCD Peterborough Energy U-19 7:00pm

Series Y-North
Tamarindia Exiles FC U-19 1–0 Chad City Kickers U-19 12:00pm
Lynx FC U-19 3–0 Tempala United Saints U-19 12:00pm
Buckingham AFC U-19 2–1 Springfield United U-19 12:00pm
Mansfield United FC U-19 2–1 Buckingham Municipal FC U-19 12:00pm
Exiles of Time United U-19 1–2 Eau Claire United U-19 3:00pm
SHAAS Tempala FC U-19 2–1 Excelsior Buckingham U-19 3:00pm
CF United Cotdelapomais U-19 3–1 Café FC U-19 7:00pm

Series Y-Northwest
Huntington Yorkers FC U-19 1–0 Sportklub Palerma U-19 12:00pm
Chippewa Valley United FC U-19 0–0 FC Carmadin Liverpool U-19 12:00pm
Club Jim Falls U-19 3–0 Guard FC U-19 12:00pm
FC Stade-Ulani U-19 1–2 Kingston Gardens FC U-19 12:00pm
Jim Falls Marksmen U-19 5–1 Hendricks City Kickers U-19 3:00pm
South Liverpool FC U-19 0–3 Liverpool Dockers AFC U-19 3:00pm
Hugh Town Millionaires U-19 4–1 IFK Liverpool United U-19 7:00pm

Series Y-South
Starburg FC U-19 4–0 Austin FC U-19 12:00pm
Valencies FC U-19 3–3 Johnho United U-19 12:00pm
Johnho City U-19 1–1 Racing Johnho U-19 12:00pm
Metro FC U-19 0–2 Atlético Augusta U-19 12:00pm
Violet Crown FC U-19 3–2 Southern FC U-19 3:00pm
Olympique Chuckio U-19 4–0 Yalvore Olympics U-19 3:00pm
SC Times U-19 2–2 Chuckio FC U-19 7:00pm

Series Y-Southeast
Portes Ava United U-19 1–0 Chavarría Petrolero U-19 12:00pm
Cialis FC U-19 0–1 Rogerton Railroad FC U-19 12:00pm
Rogerton Valladar CF U-19 6–2 Portes Ava Winemakers FC U-19 12:00pm
Kalenda United U-19 2–2 Rogerton Rebels FC U-19 12:00pm
FC Kalenda U-19 3–1 Kalenda National FC U-19 3:00pm
Kalenda Petrol FC U-19 2–1 Hispania Rogerton U-19 3:00pm
Rogerton United U-19 4–1 Portes Ava FC U-19 7:00pm

Series Y-West
Rushmore United U-19 0–1 High Point FC U-19 12:00pm
North Bloomer United U-19 1–2 Menomonie United U-19 12:00pm
Nyancato FC U-19 0–0 Lionsgate Dutch Lions FC U-19 12:00pm
Royal Romanopolis U-19 1–0 Nauti FC U-19 12:00pm
Bloomer FC U-19 0–1 Romanopolis United U-19 3:00pm
Rural Amateurs FC U-19 1–1 Ironopolis SC U-19 3:00pm
OGC Nauti U-19 2–2 Bloomer Brewing FC U-19 7:00pm
Last edited by Darmen on Sat Aug 24, 2019 6:11 pm, edited 2 times in total.
Center-right Christian Democrat. Supporter of the Seattle Sounders.
Follow me on Twitter
Cup of Harmony 51 & Copa Rushmori 13 Champions!
World Baseball Classic 25 Champions! World Baseball Classic Hall of Fame Member!

Domestic Sports Newswire
Schiltzberg wrote:You should do a love stream on skype or something. That would be exciting.
Sanctaria wrote:
Frieden-und Freudenland wrote:Time to fund some public hair-design salons.

Totally read that wrong.

NSG Senate Gold

User avatar
Darmen
Negotiator
 
Posts: 6453
Founded: Jan 16, 2011
Compulsory Consumerist State

Postby Darmen » Sat Jun 22, 2019 10:22 am

2040 Darmeni Cricket Season: Champions' League Twenty20 & List A Trophy

Tuesday, February 28, 2040
Zebras 142/5 (20)-115 (16.5) Kaiserhaven Midshipmen (TEU)
Tempala 136/6 (20)-118/9 (20) Breeze of Hanshima (HIN)

Thursday, March 1, 2040
Sonion City Slugs (SXB) 143/9 (17.3)-139/5 (20) Tempala

Saturday, March 3, 2040
Zebras 128/7 (20)-179/7 (20) Lodgertia (EFL)
Tempala 139/8 (15)-135/7 (20) Nordkuste Narwhals (TEU)

Tuesday, March 6, 2040
Stars (DKI) 124 (17.1)-165 (19.5) Zebras
Pontifucia (EFL) 110/8 (20)-143/7 (20) Tempala

Thursday, March 8, 2040
Tempala 135/6 (20)-136/8 (18.5) Farond (EFL)

Saturday, March 10, 2040
Zebras 133/5 (20)-136/7 (16.5) Oxshottshire (APX)
ThunderForce (DKI) 141/6 (19)-138/7 (20) Tempala

Tuesday, March 13, 2040
Linieux Lieutenants (KOR) 129/9 (18.4)-126/8 (20) Zebras

Thursday, March 15, 2040
Zebras 133/5 (20)-131/7 (20) Misei City Tourist Trappers (HIN)
Tempala 136/5 (20)-144/6 (20) Mountainshire (APX)

Saturday, March 17, 2040
Vernon Vile (SXB) 151 (18.4)-133/8 (20) Zebras
Eastern Miners (KOR) 128/4 (20)-129/6 (18.3) Tempala

Tuesday, March 20, 2040
Kaiserhaven Midshipmen (TEU) 139/5 (20)-129/6 (20) Zebras
Breeze of Hanshima (HIN) 137/7 (20)-140/2 (19) Tempala

Thursday, March 22, 2040
Tempala 169/6 (20)-151/2 (20) Sonion City Slugs (SXB)

Saturday, March 24, 2040
Lodgertia (EFL) 151/6 (20)-141/5 (20) Zebras
Nordkuste Narwhals (TEU) 162/5 (20)-146/6 (20) Tempala

Tuesday, March 27, 2040
Zebras 135/5 (20)-139/9 (14.3) Stars (DKI)
Tempala 162 (19.5)-143/6 (20) Pontifucia (EFL)

Thursday, March 29, 2040
Farond (EFL) 153/4 (20)-157/6 (19) Tempala

Saturday, March 31, 2040
Oxshottshire (APX) 133/5 (16.4)-132/8 (20) Zebras
Tempala 136/2 (20)-191/8 (20) ThunderForce (DKI)

Tuesday, April 3, 2040
Zebras 156/5 (20)-157/5 (19.4) Linieux Lieutenants (KOR)

Thursday, April 5, 2040
Misei City Tourist Trappers (HIN) 163/9 (20)-157/8 (20) Zebras
Mountainshire (APX) 204/7 (20)-130/2 (20) Tempala

Saturday, April 7, 2040
Zebras 137/7 (20)-80/5 (20) Vernon Vile (SXB)
Tempala 151/6 (20)-112/5 (20) Eastern Miners (KOR)
Tuesday, April 10, 2040
Lodgertia (EFL) 134/6 (20)-139/7 (20) Tempala
Thursday, April 12, 2040
Pontifucia (EFL) 120 (17.4)-124/7 (15.5) Tempala
Saturday, April 14, 2040
@ Atarashii-Damushuto Int'l Stadium, Atarashii-Damushuto, Damukuni
Tempala 157/6 (20)-155/7 (20) Misei City Tourist Trappers (HIN)
Tuesday, April 24, 2040
Darmen City Cricket Club 257/2 (34.5)-254/7 (50) DCB XI
Johnho Cricket Club 201/9 (28.1)-199 (36.5) National Performance Squad
Vogler City Cricket Club 285 (42)-268/2 (50) Aboriginal XI
Eau Claire Cricket Club 384/9 (50)-249/5 (50) Presidents' XI
Southern Coast Cricket Club 278/3 (34.2)-276 (49.1) Defense Force XI
Liverpool Cricket Club 394/5 (50)-243/7 (50) Railways XI
Thursday, April 26, 2040 to Saturday, April 28, 2040
University Championship
Huntington Cricket Club 214 (62.3) & 38/2 (12)-292 (79.4) & 249 (115) University of Liverpool DRAW (University of Liverpool-5)
Ancients 540/4d (160.5)-222 (72.3) & 58 (22.5) Scott City University ANCIENTS VICTORY (Scott City University-0)
Portes Ava Cricket Club 305 (122.4) & 27/1 (11)-182 (69) & 181 (67) University of Rogerton DRAW (University of Rogerton-3)
Exiles 213 (78) & 100/3 (35)-323 (156.1) University of Eau Claire DRAW (University of Eau Claire-5)
Nauti Cricket Club 119 (41.5) & 313 (96.2)-263 (77.3) & 132/8 (55) Chuckio Tech DRAW (Chuckio Tech-5)
Kingswood Cricket Club 237 (78) & 115/5 (38)-280 (108.1) & 116/3d (45) Brham State DRAW (Brham State-5)

Defense Force Championship
Army XI 37 (12.4) & 146/4 (75)-320 (182) Coast Guard XI DRAW (Army XI-3, Coast Guard XI-5)
Tuesday, May 1, 2040
Elite Group North
Eau Claire Cricket Club 260/8 (50)-192 (37.4) Springfield Cricket Club
Tim City Cricket Club 290/6 (50)-294/8 (44) Romanopolis Cricket Club
Tempala Cricket Club 260/9 (50)-307/6 (50) Sterling City Cricket Club
Chad City Cricket Club 261/8 (50)-284 (41.5) Cosmopolitans

Elite Group South
Chuckio Cricket Club 404 (48.1)-269/8 (50) Brham Cricket Club
Cialis Cricket Club 172/7 (32.3)-171 (27.3) Nauti Cricket Club
Pisuvar Cricket Club 265/5 (50)-383/6 (50) Saint-Louis Cricket Club
Menomonie Cricket Club 253/7 (50)-256/6 (34.5) Johnho Cricket Club

Intermediate Group
Kingswood Cricket Club 305/9 (42.5)-303/7 (50) Bledia Arba Cricket Club
Southern Coast Cricket Club 327/3 (50)-305/8 (50) Tilden Cricket Club
Liverpool Cricket Club 313/9 (44.1)-312/9 (50) Augusta Cricket Club
Hendricks City Cricket Club 297/9 (50)-269/6 (50) Chippewa Valley Cricket Club
Brady City Cricket Club 247/5 (50)-379/9 (50) Starburg Cricket Club

Minor Group
Huntington Cricket Club 259/2 (50)-292/8 (50) Windsor Cricket Club
Sportklub Palerma 276/6 (50)-305/6 (50) Buckingham Cricket Club
Portes Ava Cricket Club 321/6 (50)-263/8 (50) Upper Township Cricket Club
Exiles 336/8 (50)-300/6 (50) Darmen City Cricket Club
Thursday, May 3, 2040
Elite Group North
Sterling City Cricket Club 268 (49.3)-269/8 (45.2) Chad City Cricket Club
Romanopolis Cricket Club 324/9 (50)-381/9 (50) Tempala Cricket Club
Springfield Cricket Club 248/5 (33.5)-245/8 (50) Tim City Cricket Club
Vogler City Cricket Club 278/2 (50)-279/6 (47.2) Eau Claire Cricket Club

Elite Group South
Saint-Louis Cricket Club 240/7 (50)-304/6 (50) Menomonie Cricket Club
Nauti Cricket Club 310/6 (40.3)-308/9 (50) Pisuvar Cricket Club
Brham Cricket Club 294/2 (39.3)-292 (48) Cialis Cricket Club
Bloomer Cricket Club 236 (48.5)-185/9 (50) Chuckio Cricket Club

Intermediate Group
Bledia Arba Cricket Club 274/9 (50)-302/6 (50) Starburg Cricket Club
Chippewa Valley Cricket Club 281/5 (50)-322/9 (50) Brady City Cricket Club
Augusta Cricket Club 377/8 (50)-230/7 (50) Hendricks City Cricket Club
Tilden Cricket Club 200/9 (31.3)-199/9 (50) Liverpool Cricket Club
Kingswood Cricket Club 311/9 (49.2)-307/8 (50) Southern Coast Cricket Club

Minor Group
Upper Township Cricket Club 306/2 (50)-310/2 (50) Exiles
Buckingham Cricket Club 221/7 (42)-217 (34.5) Portes Ava Cricket Club
Windsor Cricket Club 310/9 (44.3)-309 (49) Sportklub Palerma
Ancients 256/9 (40)-252/8 (50) Huntington Cricket Club
Saturday, May 5, 2040
Elite Group North
Tim City Cricket Club 213 (45.4)-216/8 (28.4) Vogler City Cricket Club
Tempala Cricket Club 215/6 (32.1)-211 (48.3) Springfield Cricket Club
Chad City Cricket Club 239/5 (23.2)-237 (44.3) Romanopolis Cricket Club
Cosmopolitans 271/9 (36.3)-267/6 (50) Sterling City Cricket Club

Elite Group South
Cialis Cricket Club 261/7 (36.5)-259/6 (50) Bloomer Cricket Club
Pisuvar Cricket Club 297/9 (39)-293/6 (50) Brham Cricket Club
Menomonie Cricket Club 362/9 (50)-313 (49.1) Nauti Cricket Club
Johnho Cricket Club 211/9 (35.4)-208 (42) Saint-Louis Cricket Club

Intermediate Group
Southern Coast Cricket Club 396/9 (50)-257/8 (50) Bledia Arba Cricket Club
Liverpool Cricket Club 323/8 (50)-379/9 (50) Kingswood Cricket Club
Hendricks City Cricket Club 271 (45.1)-65 (15.1) Tilden Cricket Club
Brady City Cricket Club 230/3 (37.4)-229 (40.5) Augusta Cricket Club
Starburg Cricket Club 371/5 (50)-246/9 (50) Chippewa Valley Cricket Club

Minor Group
Sportklub Palerma 299/9 (48.3)-295/8 (50) Ancients
Portes Ava Cricket Club 314/9 (42.1)-312/9 (50) Windsor Cricket Club
Exiles 259/5 (50)-379 (49.3) Buckingham Cricket Club
Darmen City Cricket Club 302/6 (50)-302 (49) Upper Township Cricket Club
Tuesday, May 8, 2040
Elite Group North
Romanopolis Cricket Club 246/9 (50)-247/9 (35.1) Cosmopolitans
Springfield Cricket Club 269 (48.2)-270/6 (40.2) Chad City Cricket Club
Vogler City Cricket Club 250/6 (50)-253/6 (35.5) Tempala Cricket Club
Eau Claire Cricket Club 261/9 (50)-263/9 (34.3) Tim City Cricket Club

Elite Group South
Nauti Cricket Club 315/7 (41.5)-313/6 (50) Johnho Cricket Club
Brham Cricket Club 370/2 (50)-307 (38.3) Menomonie Cricket Club
Bloomer Cricket Club 368/3 (50)-326/6 (50) Pisuvar Cricket Club
Chuckio Cricket Club 317/5 (50)-318/9 (41.1) Cialis Cricket Club

Intermediate Group
Bledia Arba Cricket Club 396/7 (50)-206/8 (50) Chippewa Valley Cricket Club
Augusta Cricket Club 318 (48.3)-325/8 (50) Starburg Cricket Club
Tilden Cricket Club 282/6 (50)-357/7 (50) Brady City Cricket Club
Kingswood Cricket Club 224 (34.5)-291/6 (50) Hendricks City Cricket Club
Southern Coast Cricket Club 248/7 (50)-297/7 (50) Liverpool Cricket Club

Minor Group
Buckingham Cricket Club 234/9 (50)-236/9 (39.5) Darmen City Cricket Club
Windsor Cricket Club 398/9 (50)-259 (43.2) Exiles
Ancients 252 (49.4)-256/7 (40.5) Portes Ava Cricket Club
Huntington Cricket Club 263/6 (40.5)-262/6 (50) Sportklub Palerma
Thursday, May 10, 2040
Elite Group North
Tempala Cricket Club 360/3 (50)-279/8 (50) Eau Claire Cricket Club
Chad City Cricket Club 343/8 (50)-223/6 (50) Vogler City Cricket Club
Cosmopolitans 293/8 (50)-302/3 (50) Springfield Cricket Club
Sterling City Cricket Club 241 (45.2)-242/8 (47.3) Romanopolis Cricket Club

Elite Group South
Pisuvar Cricket Club 159 (30.5)-160/3 (20.5) Chuckio Cricket Club
Menomonie Cricket Club 235/7 (33.5)-232/7 (50) Bloomer Cricket Club
Johnho Cricket Club 205/8 (26.3)-204 (41.5) Brham Cricket Club
Saint-Louis Cricket Club 299/7 (50)-328/9 (50) Nauti Cricket Club

Intermediate Group
Liverpool Cricket Club 266/9 (42.1)-263 (49.1) Bledia Arba Cricket Club
Hendricks City Cricket Club 273/9 (50)-373/8 (50) Southern Coast Cricket Club
Brady City Cricket Club 369/3 (50)-301 (48.3) Kingswood Cricket Club
Starburg Cricket Club 182/9 (50)-184/9 (23.3) Tilden Cricket Club
Chippewa Valley Cricket Club 352 (46.3)-312/7 (50) Augusta Cricket Club

Minor Group
Portes Ava Cricket Club 358/6 (50)-309/6 (50) Huntington Cricket Club
Exiles 253/5 (40.1)-252/9 (50) Ancients
Darmen City Cricket Club 272/9 (50)-339/9 (50) Windsor Cricket Club
Upper Township Cricket Club 257/5 (50)-260/8 (37.4) Buckingham Cricket Club
Saturday, May 12, 2040
Elite Group North
Springfield Cricket Club 291/2 (37.5)-288/7 (50) Sterling City Cricket Club
Vogler City Cricket Club 285/5 (47.5)-284 (38.4) Cosmopolitans
Eau Claire Cricket Club 294/4 (50)-304/6 (50) Chad City Cricket Club
Tim City Cricket Club 357/8 (50)-221/9 (50) Tempala Cricket Club

Elite Group South
Brham Cricket Club 254/9 (41)-250 (48.2) Saint-Louis Cricket Club
Bloomer Cricket Club 284/8 (44.1)-280/9 (50) Johnho Cricket Club
Chuckio Cricket Club 217/2 (30.3)-216/9 (50) Menomonie Cricket Club
Cialis Cricket Club 300/8 (34.4)-296/9 (50) Pisuvar Cricket Club

Intermediate Group
Bledia Arba Cricket Club 370 (47.1)-182/7 (50) Augusta Cricket Club
Tilden Cricket Club 374/9 (50)-253 (49.5) Chippewa Valley Cricket Club
Kingswood Cricket Club 252 (48.4)-381/9 (50) Starburg Cricket Club
Southern Coast Cricket Club 261/6 (50)-262/6 (33.5) Brady City Cricket Club
Liverpool Cricket Club 258 (38.2)-401/7 (50) Hendricks City Cricket Club

Minor Group
Windsor Cricket Club 235/8 (34.5)-232/9 (50) Upper Township Cricket Club
Ancients 259/9 (35.4)-255/8 (50) Darmen City Cricket Club
Huntington Cricket Club 296/8 (42.2)-293/3 (50) Exiles
Sportklub Palerma 235/5 (31)-232 (43.5) Portes Ava Cricket Club
Tuesday, May 15, 2040
Elite Group North
Chad City Cricket Club 381/3 (50)-254/9 (50) Tim City Cricket Club
Cosmopolitans 289/7 (50)-278/2 (50) Eau Claire Cricket Club
Sterling City Cricket Club 293/9 (50)-295/3 (47.3) Vogler City Cricket Club
Romanopolis Cricket Club 245 (47.2)-316/3 (50) Springfield Cricket Club

Elite Group South
Menomonie Cricket Club 338/9 (50)-313/7 (50) Cialis Cricket Club
Johnho Cricket Club 317/7 (50)-368/9 (50) Chuckio Cricket Club
Saint-Louis Cricket Club 289/5 (50)-324/2 (50) Bloomer Cricket Club
Nauti Cricket Club 275/9 (50)-277/6 (43) Brham Cricket Club

Intermediate Group
Hendricks City Cricket Club 319/5 (50)-253/7 (50) Bledia Arba Cricket Club
Brady City Cricket Club 339/9 (50)-311/5 (50) Liverpool Cricket Club
Starburg Cricket Club 339/4 (50)-305/5 (50) Southern Coast Cricket Club
Chippewa Valley Cricket Club 249/8 (50)-251/9 (47) Kingswood Cricket Club
Augusta Cricket Club 349/7 (50)-277/2 (50) Tilden Cricket Club

Minor Group
Exiles 272/8 (50)-266/3 (50) Sportklub Palerma
Darmen City Cricket Club 370/6 (50)-224/5 (50) Huntington Cricket Club
Upper Township Cricket Club 315/7 (39)-314/8 (50) Ancients
Buckingham Cricket Club 181 (36.4)-292/7 (50) Windsor Cricket Club
Thursday, May 17, 2040
Elite Group North
Vogler City Cricket Club 314/8 (50)-316/9 (44.2) Romanopolis Cricket Club
Eau Claire Cricket Club 227/2 (37.4)-226/7 (50) Sterling City Cricket Club
Tim City Cricket Club 353/7 (50)-279/6 (50) Cosmopolitans
Tempala Cricket Club 292/5 (48.5)-289/5 (50) Chad City Cricket Club

Elite Group South
Bloomer Cricket Club 307/8 (50)-348 (46) Nauti Cricket Club
Chuckio Cricket Club 164/3 (29.5)-163 (31) Saint-Louis Cricket Club
Cialis Cricket Club 244/5 (50)-247/3 (27.5) Johnho Cricket Club
Pisuvar Cricket Club 246/9 (31.4)-242 (47.3) Menomonie Cricket Club

Intermediate Group
Bledia Arba Cricket Club 204/9 (27.5)-203/6 (50) Tilden Cricket Club
Kingswood Cricket Club 258/5 (50)-338/8 (50) Augusta Cricket Club
Southern Coast Cricket Club 370/7 (50)-322/6 (50) Chippewa Valley Cricket Club
Liverpool Cricket Club 187/9 (26.5)-185/6 (50) Starburg Cricket Club
Hendricks City Cricket Club 281/3 (50)-324/7 (50) Brady City Cricket Club

Minor Group
Ancients 311/7 (50)-312/7 (49.5) Buckingham Cricket Club
Huntington Cricket Club 373/5 (50)-149 (23.1) Upper Township Cricket Club
Sportklub Palerma 286/8 (50)-347/3 (50) Darmen City Cricket Club
Portes Ava Cricket Club 252/3 (28.5)-251 (48.4) Exiles
Saturday, May 19, 2040
Elite Group North
Cosmopolitans 254/8 (33.4)-251/2 (50) Tempala Cricket Club
Sterling City Cricket Club 321/3 (42.3)-320/7 (50) Tim City Cricket Club
Romanopolis Cricket Club 307 (48.5)-309/6 (49) Eau Claire Cricket Club
Springfield Cricket Club 322/5 (50)-306 (49.3) Vogler City Cricket Club

Elite Group South
Johnho Cricket Club 258/6 (42.5)-257/2 (50) Pisuvar Cricket Club
Saint-Louis Cricket Club 375/9 (50)-255/2 (50) Cialis Cricket Club
Nauti Cricket Club 279/3 (50)-283/2 (33.2) Chuckio Cricket Club
Brham Cricket Club 259/8 (50)-341/4 (50) Bloomer Cricket Club

Intermediate Group
Brady City Cricket Club 447/3 (50)-357 (48.3) Bledia Arba Cricket Club
Starburg Cricket Club 308 (49.4)-405/6 (50) Hendricks City Cricket Club
Chippewa Valley Cricket Club 218 (41.3)-222/7 (28.2) Liverpool Cricket Club
Augusta Cricket Club 386/6 (50)-453/3 (50) Southern Coast Cricket Club
Tilden Cricket Club 309/3 (50)-312/6 (49.5) Kingswood Cricket Club

Minor Group
Darmen City Cricket Club 231/7 (50)-234/5 (48.2) Portes Ava Cricket Club
Upper Township Cricket Club 194 (48.2)-350/3 (50) Sportklub Palerma
Buckingham Cricket Club 349/9 (44.3)-345/3 (50) Huntington Cricket Club
Windsor Cricket Club 310/9 (50)-238/8 (50) Ancients
Elite Group                       Pld   W  T  L  Pts  NRR
1 S Chuckio Cricket Club 8 6 0 2 24 +1.148 Playoffs
2 N Chad City Cricket Club 8 6 0 2 24 +1.025 Playoffs
3 N Cosmopolitans 8 5 0 3 20 +0.916 Playoffs
4 S Johnho Cricket Club 8 5 0 3 20 +0.802 Playoffs
5 N Springfield Cricket Club 8 5 0 3 20 +0.294 Playoffs
6 N Tempala Cricket Club 8 5 0 3 20 +0.145
7 S Bloomer Cricket Club 8 5 0 3 20 +0.029
8 S Nauti Cricket Club 8 4 0 4 16 +0.132
9 S Menomonie Cricket Club 8 4 0 4 16 -0.215
10 N Eau Claire Cricket Club 8 4 0 4 16 -0.286
11 S Cialis Cricket Club 8 4 0 4 16 -0.381
12 S Brham Cricket Club 8 4 0 4 16 -0.727
13 N Tim City Cricket Club 8 3 0 5 12 -0.327
14 N Vogler City Cricket Club 8 3 0 5 12 -0.563
15 N Romanopolis Cricket Club 8 3 0 5 12 -0.751
16 S Saint-Louis Cricket Club 8 2 0 6 8 +0.039
17 N Sterling City Cricket Club 8 2 0 6 8 -0.465 Relegated
18 S Pisuvar Cricket Club 8 2 0 6 8 -0.752 Relegated

Intermediate Group Pld W T L Pts
1 Brady City Cricket Club 9 8 0 1 32 Playoffs, Promoted
2 Hendricks City Cricket Club 9 6 0 3 24 Playoffs, Promoted
3 Starburg Cricket Club 9 6 0 3 24
4 Kingswood Cricket Club 9 5 0 4 20
5 Liverpool Cricket Club 9 5 0 4 20
6 Southern Coast Cricket Club 9 5 0 4 20
7 Bledia Arba Cricket Club 9 3 0 6 12
8 Augusta Cricket Club 9 3 0 6 12
9 Tilden Cricket Club 9 3 0 6 12
10 Chippewa Valley Cricket Club 9 1 0 8 4 Relegated

Minor Group Pld W T L Pts
1 Windsor Cricket Club 8 7 0 1 28 Playoffs, Promoted
2 Buckingham Cricket Club 8 6 0 2 24
3 Portes Ava Cricket Club 8 6 0 2 24
4 Exiles 8 4 0 4 16
5 Darmen City Cricket Club 8 3 1 4 14
6 Huntington Cricket Club 8 3 0 5 12
7 Sportklub Palerma 8 3 0 5 12
8 Ancients 8 2 0 6 8
9 Upper Township Cricket Club 8 1 1 6 6
Tuesday, May 22, 2040
Quarterfinals
Chuckio Cricket Club 304/6 (50)-245 (50) Windsor Cricket Club
Chad City Cricket Club 317/6 (50)-234/6 (50) Hendricks City Cricket Club
Cosmopolitans 295/9 (50)-191 (38) Brady City Cricket Club
Johnho Cricket Club 247/6 (49.3)-246 (49) Springfield Cricket Club
Thursday, May 24, 2040
Chuckio Cricket Club 248/5 (50)-252/8 (42.4) Johnho Cricket Club
Chad City Cricket Club 311/6 (50)-282/9 (50) Cosmopolitans
Saturday, May 26, 2040
Chad City Cricket Club 252/9 (50)-272/2 (50) Johnho Cricket Club
Last edited by Darmen on Mon Jun 24, 2019 10:46 am, edited 1 time in total.
Center-right Christian Democrat. Supporter of the Seattle Sounders.
Follow me on Twitter
Cup of Harmony 51 & Copa Rushmori 13 Champions!
World Baseball Classic 25 Champions! World Baseball Classic Hall of Fame Member!

Domestic Sports Newswire
Schiltzberg wrote:You should do a love stream on skype or something. That would be exciting.
Sanctaria wrote:
Frieden-und Freudenland wrote:Time to fund some public hair-design salons.

Totally read that wrong.

NSG Senate Gold

User avatar
Darmen
Negotiator
 
Posts: 6453
Founded: Jan 16, 2011
Compulsory Consumerist State

Postby Darmen » Wed Jul 03, 2019 3:19 pm

2043-44 Darmeni Football Season: Series Y-Part 2

Tuesday, December 8, 2043
Champions' Cup Path Group Stage Matchday 6
Romanopolis United U-19 0-3 Carter FC (JSY) 7:30pm DBC2

Youth Champions' Path Second Round Leg 2
South Coast United (JSY) 1-0 Menomonie United U-19 7:30pm DBCSports
Saturday, December 12, 2043
Series Y-Central
Kingsville FC U-19 0–0 Project Olimpo Darmen 12:00pm
Ajax Pisuvar FC U-19 3–0 Maxford FC U-19 12:00pm
Rotashen FC U-19 1–2 MTK Kingsville U-19 12:00pm
Royal PFC U-19 5–1 AFC Cleveland U-19 12:00pm
Stanley United FC U-19 1–2 Suburban Warriors U-19 12:00pm
Vogler City FC U-19 0–5 Centre for Excellence-Darmen 3:00pm
Scott City FC U-19 4–0 Leicester Square FC U-19 3:00pm
Vogler City Force U-19 1–4 Metro Police FC U-19 3:00pm
Super-Mare AFC U-19 2–1 Cadott United U-19 7:00pm

Series Y-East
Berbari FC U-19 2–2 Port and Nelson Glory U-19 12:00pm
Ellesmere United U-19 1–1 Tilden United U-19 12:00pm
Beaconsfield Old Boys U-19 0–1 Juggzy FC U-19 12:00pm
Brady City United U-19 1–0 Hallie FC U-19 12:00pm
FC Tim City U-19 0–4 Sterling City United U-19 3:00pm
Seacoast United SC U-19 3–1 Bledia Arba FC U-19 3:00pm
Upper Township FC U-19 1–2 Sporting Rigerata United U-19 7:00pm

Series Y-North
Excelsior Buckingham U-19 1–1 Darmen City United U-19 12:00pm
Eau Claire United U-19 3–1 SHAAS Tempala FC U-19 12:00pm
Buckingham Municipal FC U-19 3–1 Exiles of Time United U-19 12:00pm
Springfield United U-19 3–2 Mansfield United FC U-19 12:00pm
Tempala United Saints U-19 3–0 Buckingham AFC U-19 3:00pm
Chad City Kickers U-19 2–3 Lynx FC U-19 3:00pm
Sporting Eau Claire U-19 3–2 Tamarindia Exiles FC U-19 7:00pm

Series Y-Northwest
Liverpool Dockers AFC U-19 1–2 Haiti Border Dogs U-19 12:00pm
Hendricks City Kickers U-19 1–0 South Liverpool FC U-19 12:00pm
Kingston Gardens FC U-19 2–3 Jim Falls Marksmen U-19 12:00pm
Guard FC U-19 1–4 FC Stade-Ulani U-19 12:00pm
FC Carmadin Liverpool U-19 2–3 Club Jim Falls U-19 3:00pm
Sportklub Palerma U-19 1–1 Chippewa Valley United FC U-19 3:00pm
FC Valleyboys U-19 0–2 Huntington Yorkers FC U-19 7:00pm

Series Y-South
Yalvore Olympics U-19 3–0 Saint-Louis FC U-19 12:00pm
Southern FC U-19 0–2 Olympique Chuckio U-19 12:00pm
Atlético Augusta U-19 2–0 Violet Crown FC U-19 12:00pm
Racing Johnho U-19 0–1 Metro FC U-19 12:00pm
Johnho United U-19 1–1 Johnho City U-19 3:00pm
Austin FC U-19 2–1 Valencies FC U-19 3:00pm
Yalvore United U-19 3–2 Starburg FC U-19 7:00pm

Series Y-Southeast
Hispania Rogerton U-19 1–3 Rogerton Whitecaps U-19 12:00pm
Kalenda National FC U-19 0–0 Kalenda Petrol FC U-19 12:00pm
Rogerton Rebels FC U-19 5–1 FC Kalenda U-19 12:00pm
Portes Ava Winemakers FC U-19 1–0 Kalenda United U-19 12:00pm
Rogerton Railroad FC U-19 1–3 Rogerton Valladar CF U-19 3:00pm
Chavarría Petrolero U-19 2–2 Cialis FC U-19 3:00pm
CF Sudeste U-19 3–1 Portes Ava United U-19 7:00pm

Series Y-West
Ironopolis SC U-19 2–1 Brham United U-19 12:00pm
Romanopolis United U-19 2–0 Rural Amateurs FC U-19 12:00pm
Nauti FC U-19 3–1 Bloomer FC U-19 12:00pm
Lionsgate Dutch Lions FC U-19 2–0 Royal Romanopolis U-19 12:00pm
Menomonie United U-19 3–0 Nyancato FC U-19 3:00pm
High Point FC U-19 2–5 North Bloomer United U-19 3:00pm
FC Eric City U-19 0–0 Rushmore United U-19 7:00pm
Saturday, December 19, 2043
Series Y-Central
Cadott United U-19 3–2 Kingsville FC U-19 12:00pm
Metro Police FC U-19 2–0 Super-Mare AFC U-19 12:00pm
Leicester Square FC U-19 1–3 Vogler City Force U-19 12:00pm
Centre for Excellence-Darmen 0–1 Scott City FC U-19 12:00pm
Suburban Warriors U-19 1–2 Vogler City FC U-19 12:00pm
AFC Cleveland U-19 1–4 Stanley United FC U-19 3:00pm
MTK Kingsville U-19 0–0 Royal PFC U-19 3:00pm
Maxford FC U-19 1–1 Rotashen FC U-19 3:00pm
Project Olimpo Darmen 3–0 Ajax Pisuvar FC U-19 7:00pm

Series Y-East
Bledia Arba FC U-19 3–2 Upper Township FC U-19 12:00pm
Sterling City United U-19 4–1 Seacoast United SC U-19 12:00pm
Hallie FC U-19 2–0 FC Tim City U-19 12:00pm
Juggzy FC U-19 2–1 Brady City United U-19 12:00pm
Tilden United U-19 2–2 Beaconsfield Old Boys U-19 3:00pm
Port and Nelson Glory U-19 1–1 Ellesmere United U-19 3:00pm
RB Maidenhead U-19 3–0 Berbari FC U-19 7:00pm

Series Y-North
Lynx FC U-19 1–1 Sporting Eau Claire U-19 12:00pm
Buckingham AFC U-19 3–2 Chad City Kickers U-19 12:00pm
Mansfield United FC U-19 1–1 Tempala United Saints U-19 12:00pm
Exiles of Time United U-19 2–0 Springfield United U-19 12:00pm
SHAAS Tempala FC U-19 3–2 Buckingham Municipal FC U-19 3:00pm
Darmen City United U-19 0–5 Eau Claire United U-19 3:00pm
CF United Cotdelapomais U-19 1–1 Excelsior Buckingham U-19 7:00pm

Series Y-Northwest
Chippewa Valley United FC U-19 1–1 FC Valleyboys U-19 12:00pm
Club Jim Falls U-19 2–3 Sportklub Palerma U-19 12:00pm
FC Stade-Ulani U-19 2–1 FC Carmadin Liverpool U-19 12:00pm
Jim Falls Marksmen U-19 1–1 Guard FC U-19 12:00pm
South Liverpool FC U-19 1–1 Kingston Gardens FC U-19 3:00pm
Haiti Border Dogs U-19 0–1 Hendricks City Kickers U-19 3:00pm
Hugh Town Millionaires U-19 4–1 Liverpool Dockers AFC U-19 7:00pm

Series Y-South
Valencies FC U-19 2–3 Yalvore United U-19 12:00pm
Johnho City U-19 2–3 Austin FC U-19 12:00pm
Metro FC U-19 3–1 Johnho United U-19 12:00pm
Violet Crown FC U-19 2–3 Racing Johnho U-19 12:00pm
Olympique Chuckio U-19 0–0 Atlético Augusta U-19 3:00pm
Saint-Louis FC U-19 1–1 Southern FC U-19 3:00pm
SC Times U-19 0–0 Yalvore Olympics U-19 7:00pm

Series Y-Southeast
Cialis FC U-19 2–1 CF Sudeste U-19 12:00pm
Rogerton Valladar CF U-19 1–3 Chavarría Petrolero U-19 12:00pm
Kalenda United U-19 2–1 Rogerton Railroad FC U-19 12:00pm
FC Kalenda U-19 5–2 Portes Ava Winemakers FC U-19 12:00pm
Kalenda Petrol FC U-19 3–4 Rogerton Rebels FC U-19 3:00pm
Rogerton Whitecaps U-19 1–0 Kalenda National FC U-19 3:00pm
Rogerton United U-19 0–0 Hispania Rogerton U-19 7:00pm

Series Y-West
North Bloomer United U-19 4–1 FC Eric City U-19 12:00pm
Nyancato FC U-19 3–1 High Point FC U-19 12:00pm
Royal Romanopolis U-19 0–3 Menomonie United U-19 12:00pm
Bloomer FC U-19 1–0 Lionsgate Dutch Lions FC U-19 12:00pm
Rural Amateurs FC U-19 0–2 Nauti FC U-19 3:00pm
Brham United U-19 0–2 Romanopolis United U-19 3:00pm
OGC Nauti U-19 3–1 Ironopolis SC U-19 7:00pm
Saturday, December 26, 2043
Series Y-Central
Kingsville FC U-19 0–3 Ajax Pisuvar FC U-19 12:00pm
Rotashen FC U-19 0–2 Project Olimpo Darmen 12:00pm
Royal PFC U-19 2–0 Maxford FC U-19 12:00pm
Stanley United FC U-19 0–2 MTK Kingsville U-19 12:00pm
Vogler City FC U-19 1–1 AFC Cleveland U-19 12:00pm
Scott City FC U-19 1–0 Suburban Warriors U-19 3:00pm
Vogler City Force U-19 1–0 Centre for Excellence-Darmen 3:00pm
Super-Mare AFC U-19 2–2 Leicester Square FC U-19 3:00pm
Cadott United U-19 0–1 Metro Police FC U-19 7:00pm

Series Y-East
Berbari FC U-19 3–2 RCD Peterborough Energy U-19 12:00pm
Ellesmere United U-19 0–5 RB Maidenhead U-19 12:00pm
Beaconsfield Old Boys U-19 0–2 Port and Nelson Glory U-19 12:00pm
Brady City United U-19 0–2 Tilden United U-19 12:00pm
FC Tim City U-19 1–2 Juggzy FC U-19 12:00pm
Seacoast United SC U-19 4–0 Hallie FC U-19 3:00pm
Upper Township FC U-19 0–2 Sterling City United U-19 3:00pm
Sporting Rigerata United U-19 1–2 Bledia Arba FC U-19 7:00pm

Series Y-North
Excelsior Buckingham U-19 0–0 Café FC U-19 12:00pm
Eau Claire United U-19 4–0 CF United Cotdelapomais U-19 12:00pm
Buckingham Municipal FC U-19 1–2 Darmen City United U-19 12:00pm
Springfield United U-19 1–0 SHAAS Tempala FC U-19 12:00pm
Tempala United Saints U-19 1–1 Exiles of Time United U-19 12:00pm
Chad City Kickers U-19 0–4 Mansfield United FC U-19 3:00pm
Sporting Eau Claire U-19 2–1 Buckingham AFC U-19 3:00pm
Tamarindia Exiles FC U-19 3–1 Lynx FC U-19 7:00pm

Series Y-Northwest
Liverpool Dockers AFC U-19 2–0 IFK Liverpool United U-19 12:00pm
Hendricks City Kickers U-19 4–0 Hugh Town Millionaires U-19 12:00pm
Kingston Gardens FC U-19 4–0 Haiti Border Dogs U-19 12:00pm
Guard FC U-19 0–3 South Liverpool FC U-19 12:00pm
FC Carmadin Liverpool U-19 3–1 Jim Falls Marksmen U-19 12:00pm
Sportklub Palerma U-19 2–2 FC Stade-Ulani U-19 3:00pm
FC Valleyboys U-19 0–2 Club Jim Falls U-19 3:00pm
Huntington Yorkers FC U-19 1–1 Chippewa Valley United FC U-19 7:00pm

Series Y-South
Yalvore Olympics U-19 1–1 Chuckio FC U-19 12:00pm
Southern FC U-19 4–0 SC Times U-19 12:00pm
Atlético Augusta U-19 3–0 Saint-Louis FC U-19 12:00pm
Racing Johnho U-19 0–4 Olympique Chuckio U-19 12:00pm
Johnho United U-19 1–1 Violet Crown FC U-19 12:00pm
Austin FC U-19 1–0 Metro FC U-19 3:00pm
Yalvore United U-19 0–1 Johnho City U-19 3:00pm
Starburg FC U-19 2–2 Valencies FC U-19 7:00pm

Series Y-Southeast
Hispania Rogerton U-19 1–0 Portes Ava FC U-19 12:00pm
Kalenda National FC U-19 0–4 Rogerton United U-19 12:00pm
Rogerton Rebels FC U-19 2–1 Rogerton Whitecaps U-19 12:00pm
Portes Ava Winemakers FC U-19 0–1 Kalenda Petrol FC U-19 12:00pm
Rogerton Railroad FC U-19 1–2 FC Kalenda U-19 12:00pm
Chavarría Petrolero U-19 0–0 Kalenda United U-19 3:00pm
CF Sudeste U-19 0–2 Rogerton Valladar CF U-19 3:00pm
Portes Ava United U-19 2–0 Cialis FC U-19 7:00pm

Series Y-West
Ironopolis SC U-19 3–1 Bloomer Brewing FC U-19 12:00pm
Romanopolis United U-19 4–0 OGC Nauti U-19 12:00pm
Nauti FC U-19 1–0 Brham United U-19 12:00pm
Lionsgate Dutch Lions FC U-19 4–0 Rural Amateurs FC U-19 12:00pm
Menomonie United U-19 3–0 Bloomer FC U-19 12:00pm
High Point FC U-19 2–2 Royal Romanopolis U-19 3:00pm
FC Eric City U-19 2–1 Nyancato FC U-19 3:00pm
Rushmore United U-19 1–3 North Bloomer United U-19 7:00pm
Saturday, January 2, 2044
Series Y-Central
Metro Police FC U-19 3–1 Kingsville FC U-19 12:00pm
Leicester Square FC U-19 2–1 Cadott United U-19 12:00pm
Centre for Excellence-Darmen 3–0 Super-Mare AFC U-19 12:00pm
Suburban Warriors U-19 2–0 Vogler City Force U-19 12:00pm
AFC Cleveland U-19 0–5 Scott City FC U-19 12:00pm NBA Sports Scott City
MTK Kingsville U-19 4–0 Vogler City FC U-19 3:00pm
Maxford FC U-19 2–1 Stanley United FC U-19 3:00pm
Project Olimpo Darmen 0–0 Royal PFC U-19 3:00pm NBA Sports Scott City
Ajax Pisuvar FC U-19 7–0 Rotashen FC U-19 7:00pm

Series Y-East
Sterling City United U-19 3–0 Sporting Rigerata United U-19 12:00pm
Hallie FC U-19 3–1 Upper Township FC U-19 12:00pm
Juggzy FC U-19 0–3 Seacoast United SC U-19 12:00pm
Tilden United U-19 2–3 FC Tim City U-19 12:00pm
Port and Nelson Glory U-19 1–2 Brady City United U-19 3:00pm
RB Maidenhead U-19 5–0 Beaconsfield Old Boys U-19 3:00pm
RCD Peterborough Energy U-19 0–0 Ellesmere United U-19 7:00pm

Series Y-North
Buckingham AFC U-19 0–2 Tamarindia Exiles FC U-19 12:00pm
Mansfield United FC U-19 2–1 Sporting Eau Claire U-19 12:00pm
Exiles of Time United U-19 2–2 Chad City Kickers U-19 12:00pm
SHAAS Tempala FC U-19 2–1 Tempala United Saints U-19 12:00pm
Darmen City United U-19 4–2 Springfield United U-19 3:00pm
CF United Cotdelapomais U-19 3–2 Buckingham Municipal FC U-19 3:00pm
Café FC U-19 0–2 Eau Claire United U-19 7:00pm

Series Y-Northwest
Club Jim Falls U-19 1–1 Huntington Yorkers FC U-19 12:00pm
FC Stade-Ulani U-19 2–1 FC Valleyboys U-19 12:00pm
Jim Falls Marksmen U-19 0–0 Sportklub Palerma U-19 12:00pm
South Liverpool FC U-19 2–1 FC Carmadin Liverpool U-19 12:00pm NBA Sports Liverpool
Haiti Border Dogs U-19 2–0 Guard FC U-19 3:00pm
Hugh Town Millionaires U-19 0–1 Kingston Gardens FC U-19 3:00pm
IFK Liverpool United U-19 0–1 Hendricks City Kickers U-19 7:00pm NBA Sports Liverpool

Series Y-South
Johnho City U-19 2–0 Starburg FC U-19 12:00pm
Metro FC U-19 2–1 Yalvore United U-19 12:00pm
Violet Crown FC U-19 3–2 Austin FC U-19 12:00pm
Olympique Chuckio U-19 3–0 Johnho United U-19 12:00pm
Saint-Louis FC U-19 2–0 Racing Johnho U-19 3:00pm
SC Times U-19 0–2 Atlético Augusta U-19 3:00pm
Chuckio FC U-19 2–1 Southern FC U-19 7:00pm

Series Y-Southeast
Rogerton Valladar CF U-19 2–0 Portes Ava United U-19 12:00pm
Kalenda United U-19 0–2 CF Sudeste U-19 12:00pm
FC Kalenda U-19 1–3 Chavarría Petrolero U-19 12:00pm
Kalenda Petrol FC U-19 1–0 Rogerton Railroad FC U-19 12:00pm
Rogerton Whitecaps U-19 0–0 Portes Ava Winemakers FC U-19 3:00pm
Rogerton United U-19 3–0 Rogerton Rebels FC U-19 3:00pm
Portes Ava FC U-19 2–1 Kalenda National FC U-19 7:00pm

Series Y-West
Nyancato FC U-19 4–0 Rushmore United U-19 12:00pm
Royal Romanopolis U-19 3–0 FC Eric City U-19 12:00pm NBA Sports Romanopolis
Bloomer FC U-19 1–3 High Point FC U-19 12:00pm
Rural Amateurs FC U-19 0–2 Menomonie United U-19 12:00pm
Brham United U-19 0–3 Lionsgate Dutch Lions FC U-19 3:00pm
OGC Nauti U-19 3–2 Nauti FC U-19 3:00pm
Bloomer Brewing FC U-19 0–5 Romanopolis United U-19 7:00pm NBA Sports Romanopolis
Saturday, January 9, 2044
Series Y-Central
Kingsville FC U-19 4–3 Rotashen FC U-19 12:00pm
Ajax Pisuvar FC U-19 0–0 Royal PFC U-19 12:00pm
Project Olimpo Darmen 3–0 Stanley United FC U-19 12:00pm
Maxford FC U-19 0–3 Vogler City FC U-19 12:00pm
MTK Kingsville U-19 0–2 Scott City FC U-19 12:00pm
AFC Cleveland U-19 3–3 Vogler City Force U-19 3:00pm
Suburban Warriors U-19 2–0 Super-Mare AFC U-19 3:00pm
Centre for Excellence-Darmen 1–0 Cadott United U-19 3:00pm
Leicester Square FC U-19 1–0 Metro Police FC U-19 7:00pm

Series Y-East
RCD Peterborough Energy U-19 1–0 Beaconsfield Old Boys U-19 12:00pm
RB Maidenhead U-19 1–0 Brady City United U-19 12:00pm
Port and Nelson Glory U-19 4–1 FC Tim City U-19 12:00pm
Tilden United U-19 0–2 Seacoast United SC U-19 12:00pm
Juggzy FC U-19 4–2 Upper Township FC U-19 3:00pm
Hallie FC U-19 1–0 Sporting Rigerata United U-19 3:00pm
Sterling City United U-19 4–0 Bledia Arba FC U-19 7:00pm

Series Y-North
Café FC U-19 0–0 Buckingham Municipal FC U-19 12:00pm
CF United Cotdelapomais U-19 0–2 Springfield United U-19 12:00pm
Darmen City United U-19 0–2 Tempala United Saints U-19 12:00pm
SHAAS Tempala FC U-19 3–2 Chad City Kickers U-19 12:00pm
Exiles of Time United U-19 5–1 Sporting Eau Claire U-19 3:00pm
Mansfield United FC U-19 1–5 Tamarindia Exiles FC U-19 3:00pm
Buckingham AFC U-19 3–0 Lynx FC U-19 7:00pm

Series Y-Northwest
IFK Liverpool United U-19 5–0 Kingston Gardens FC U-19 12:00pm
Hugh Town Millionaires U-19 2–2 Guard FC U-19 12:00pm
Haiti Border Dogs U-19 1–0 FC Carmadin Liverpool U-19 12:00pm
South Liverpool FC U-19 2–0 Sportklub Palerma U-19 12:00pm
Jim Falls Marksmen U-19 0–1 FC Valleyboys U-19 3:00pm
FC Stade-Ulani U-19 3–1 Huntington Yorkers FC U-19 3:00pm
Club Jim Falls U-19 0–1 Chippewa Valley United FC U-19 7:00pm

Series Y-South
Chuckio FC U-19 0–3 Atlético Augusta U-19 12:00pm
SC Times U-19 2–0 Racing Johnho U-19 12:00pm
Saint-Louis FC U-19 0–0 Johnho United U-19 12:00pm
Olympique Chuckio U-19 4–1 Austin FC U-19 12:00pm
Violet Crown FC U-19 3–1 Yalvore United U-19 3:00pm
Metro FC U-19 0–1 Starburg FC U-19 3:00pm
Johnho City U-19 2–2 Valencies FC U-19 7:00pm

Series Y-Southeast
Portes Ava FC U-19 0–1 Rogerton Rebels FC U-19 12:00pm
Rogerton United U-19 2–0 Portes Ava Winemakers FC U-19 12:00pm
Rogerton Whitecaps U-19 2–2 Rogerton Railroad FC U-19 12:00pm
Kalenda Petrol FC U-19 3–2 Chavarría Petrolero U-19 12:00pm
FC Kalenda U-19 4–1 CF Sudeste U-19 3:00pm
Kalenda United U-19 1–1 Portes Ava United U-19 3:00pm
Rogerton Valladar CF U-19 2–0 Cialis FC U-19 7:00pm

Series Y-West
Bloomer Brewing FC U-19 3–1 Nauti FC U-19 12:00pm
OGC Nauti U-19 1–4 Lionsgate Dutch Lions FC U-19 12:00pm
Brham United U-19 0–5 Menomonie United U-19 12:00pm
Rural Amateurs FC U-19 2–1 High Point FC U-19 12:00pm
Bloomer FC U-19 2–1 FC Eric City U-19 3:00pm
Royal Romanopolis U-19 4–1 Rushmore United U-19 3:00pm
Nyancato FC U-19 1–1 North Bloomer United U-19 7:00pm
Saturday, January 16, 2044
Series Y-Central
Leicester Square FC U-19 2–1 Kingsville FC U-19 12:00pm
Metro Police FC U-19 0–3 Centre for Excellence-Darmen 12:00pm
Cadott United U-19 0–1 Suburban Warriors U-19 12:00pm
Super-Mare AFC U-19 1–2 AFC Cleveland U-19 12:00pm
Vogler City Force U-19 0–2 MTK Kingsville U-19 12:00pm
Scott City FC U-19 1–0 Maxford FC U-19 3:00pm
Vogler City FC U-19 2–4 Project Olimpo Darmen 3:00pm
Stanley United FC U-19 0–1 Ajax Pisuvar FC U-19 3:00pm
Royal PFC U-19 5–0 Rotashen FC U-19 7:00pm

Series Y-East
Bledia Arba FC U-19 2–4 Hallie FC U-19 12:00pm
Sporting Rigerata United U-19 3–2 Juggzy FC U-19 12:00pm
Upper Township FC U-19 4–3 Tilden United U-19 12:00pm
Seacoast United SC U-19 1–0 Port and Nelson Glory U-19 12:00pm
FC Tim City U-19 1–3 RB Maidenhead U-19 3:00pm
Brady City United U-19 2–2 RCD Peterborough Energy U-19 3:00pm
Ellesmere United U-19 2–1 Berbari FC U-19 7:00pm

Series Y-North
Lynx FC U-19 1–2 Mansfield United FC U-19 12:00pm
Tamarindia Exiles FC U-19 1–2 Exiles of Time United U-19 12:00pm
Sporting Eau Claire U-19 1–0 SHAAS Tempala FC U-19 12:00pm
Chad City Kickers U-19 2–3 Darmen City United U-19 12:00pm
Tempala United Saints U-19 2–2 CF United Cotdelapomais U-19 3:00pm
Springfield United U-19 1–0 Café FC U-19 3:00pm
Eau Claire United U-19 4–0 Excelsior Buckingham U-19 7:00pm

Series Y-Northwest
Chippewa Valley United FC U-19 5–1 FC Stade-Ulani U-19 12:00pm
Huntington Yorkers FC U-19 2–2 Jim Falls Marksmen U-19 12:00pm
FC Valleyboys U-19 1–3 South Liverpool FC U-19 12:00pm
Sportklub Palerma U-19 0–1 Haiti Border Dogs U-19 12:00pm
FC Carmadin Liverpool U-19 0–1 Hugh Town Millionaires U-19 3:00pm
Guard FC U-19 0–3 IFK Liverpool United U-19 3:00pm
Hendricks City Kickers U-19 2–2 Liverpool Dockers AFC U-19 7:00pm

Series Y-South
Valencies FC U-19 1–0 Metro FC U-19 12:00pm
Starburg FC U-19 2–3 Violet Crown FC U-19 12:00pm
Yalvore United U-19 0–2 Olympique Chuckio U-19 12:00pm
Austin FC U-19 0–0 Saint-Louis FC U-19 12:00pm
Johnho United U-19 3–2 SC Times U-19 3:00pm
Racing Johnho U-19 3–1 Chuckio FC U-19 3:00pm
Southern FC U-19 1–2 Yalvore Olympics U-19 7:00pm

Series Y-Southeast
Cialis FC U-19 1–0 Kalenda United U-19 12:00pm
Portes Ava United U-19 4–3 FC Kalenda U-19 12:00pm
CF Sudeste U-19 3–2 Kalenda Petrol FC U-19 12:00pm
Chavarría Petrolero U-19 2–0 Rogerton Whitecaps U-19 12:00pm
Rogerton Railroad FC U-19 0–1 Rogerton United U-19 3:00pm
Portes Ava Winemakers FC U-19 3–2 Portes Ava FC U-19 3:00pm
Kalenda National FC U-19 2–0 Hispania Rogerton U-19 7:00pm

Series Y-West
North Bloomer United U-19 4–3 Royal Romanopolis U-19 12:00pm
Rushmore United U-19 3–2 Bloomer FC U-19 12:00pm
FC Eric City U-19 3–1 Rural Amateurs FC U-19 12:00pm
High Point FC U-19 2–4 Brham United U-19 12:00pm
Menomonie United U-19 5–0 OGC Nauti U-19 3:00pm
Lionsgate Dutch Lions FC U-19 5–0 Bloomer Brewing FC U-19 3:00pm
Romanopolis United U-19 2–0 Ironopolis SC U-19 7:00pm
Saturday, January 23, 2044
Series Y-Central
Kingsville FC U-19 1–3 Royal PFC U-19 12:00pm NBA Sports Scott City
Rotashen FC U-19 0–1 Stanley United FC U-19 12:00pm
Ajax Pisuvar FC U-19 4–1 Vogler City FC U-19 12:00pm
Project Olimpo Darmen 0–0 Scott City FC U-19 12:00pm DBCSports
Maxford FC U-19 5–1 Vogler City Force U-19 12:00pm
MTK Kingsville U-19 2–0 Super-Mare AFC U-19 3:00pm
AFC Cleveland U-19 1–2 Cadott United U-19 3:00pm
Suburban Warriors U-19 2–2 Metro Police FC U-19 3:00pm NBA Sports Scott City
Centre for Excellence-Darmen 0–0 Leicester Square FC U-19 7:00pm NBA Sports Scott City

Series Y-East
Berbari FC U-19 4–1 Beaconsfield Old Boys U-19 12:00pm
RCD Peterborough Energy U-19 2–2 FC Tim City U-19 12:00pm
RB Maidenhead U-19 1–1 Seacoast United SC U-19 12:00pm
Port and Nelson Glory U-19 0–0 Upper Township FC U-19 12:00pm
Tilden United U-19 2–2 Sporting Rigerata United U-19 3:00pm
Juggzy FC U-19 4–0 Bledia Arba FC U-19 3:00pm
Hallie FC U-19 0–4 Sterling City United U-19 7:00pm

Series Y-North
Excelsior Buckingham U-19 0–0 Buckingham Municipal FC U-19 12:00pm DARBS
Café FC U-19 2–1 Tempala United Saints U-19 12:00pm DARBSSports
CF United Cotdelapomais U-19 2–0 Chad City Kickers U-19 12:00pm
Darmen City United U-19 2–1 Sporting Eau Claire U-19 12:00pm
SHAAS Tempala FC U-19 1–3 Tamarindia Exiles FC U-19 3:00pm
Exiles of Time United U-19 4–2 Lynx FC U-19 3:00pm
Mansfield United FC U-19 6–1 Buckingham AFC U-19 7:00pm

Series Y-Northwest
Liverpool Dockers AFC U-19 1–1 Kingston Gardens FC U-19 12:00pm NBA Sports Liverpool
IFK Liverpool United U-19 2–3 FC Carmadin Liverpool U-19 12:00pm NBA
Hugh Town Millionaires U-19 2–0 Sportklub Palerma U-19 12:00pm NBASN
Haiti Border Dogs U-19 3–3 FC Valleyboys U-19 12:00pm
South Liverpool FC U-19 0–2 Huntington Yorkers FC U-19 3:00pm NBA Sports Liverpool
Jim Falls Marksmen U-19 1–1 Chippewa Valley United FC U-19 3:00pm
FC Stade-Ulani U-19 1–1 Club Jim Falls U-19 7:00pm

Series Y-South
Yalvore Olympics U-19 1–2 Atlético Augusta U-19 12:00pm
Chuckio FC U-19 1–0 Johnho United U-19 12:00pm
SC Times U-19 4–1 Austin FC U-19 12:00pm
Saint-Louis FC U-19 2–1 Yalvore United U-19 12:00pm
Olympique Chuckio U-19 5–0 Starburg FC U-19 3:00pm
Violet Crown FC U-19 2–1 Valencies FC U-19 3:00pm
Metro FC U-19 2–1 Johnho City U-19 7:00pm

Series Y-Southeast
Hispania Rogerton U-19 2–3 Rogerton Rebels FC U-19 12:00pm
Portes Ava FC U-19 3–0 Rogerton Railroad FC U-19 12:00pm
Rogerton United U-19 3–1 Chavarría Petrolero U-19 12:00pm
Rogerton Whitecaps U-19 2–2 CF Sudeste U-19 12:00pm
Kalenda Petrol FC U-19 3–2 Portes Ava United U-19 3:00pm
FC Kalenda U-19 2–2 Cialis FC U-19 3:00pm
Kalenda United U-19 1–1 Rogerton Valladar CF U-19 7:00pm

Series Y-West
Ironopolis SC U-19 2–0 Nauti FC U-19 12:00pm
Bloomer Brewing FC U-19 0–1 Menomonie United U-19 12:00pm
OGC Nauti U-19 0–3 High Point FC U-19 12:00pm
Brham United U-19 2–1 FC Eric City U-19 12:00pm
Rural Amateurs FC U-19 1–0 Rushmore United U-19 3:00pm
Bloomer FC U-19 0–3 North Bloomer United U-19 3:00pm
Royal Romanopolis U-19 1–1 Nyancato FC U-19 7:00pm NBA Sports Romanopolis
Saturday, January 30, 2044
Series Y-Central
Centre for Excellence-Darmen 2–0 Kingsville FC U-19 12:00pm
Leicester Square FC U-19 2–1 Suburban Warriors U-19 12:00pm
Metro Police FC U-19 4–2 AFC Cleveland U-19 12:00pm
Cadott United U-19 0–1 MTK Kingsville U-19 12:00pm
Super-Mare AFC U-19 0–0 Maxford FC U-19 12:00pm
Vogler City Force U-19 0–2 Project Olimpo Darmen 3:00pm
Scott City FC U-19 1–2 Ajax Pisuvar FC U-19 3:00pm
Vogler City FC U-19 0–0 Rotashen FC U-19 3:00pm
Stanley United FC U-19 1–2 Royal PFC U-19 7:00pm

Series Y-East
Sterling City United U-19 4–0 Juggzy FC U-19 12:00pm
Bledia Arba FC U-19 2–1 Tilden United U-19 12:00pm
Sporting Rigerata United U-19 0–1 Port and Nelson Glory U-19 12:00pm
Upper Township FC U-19 0–4 RB Maidenhead U-19 12:00pm
Seacoast United SC U-19 3–0 RCD Peterborough Energy U-19 3:00pm
Brady City United U-19 1–1 Berbari FC U-19 3:00pm
Beaconsfield Old Boys U-19 1–4 Ellesmere United U-19 7:00pm

Series Y-North
Buckingham AFC U-19 1–2 Exiles of Time United U-19 12:00pm
Lynx FC U-19 1–2 SHAAS Tempala FC U-19 12:00pm
Tamarindia Exiles FC U-19 4–2 Darmen City United U-19 12:00pm
Sporting Eau Claire U-19 0–2 CF United Cotdelapomais U-19 12:00pm
Chad City Kickers U-19 1–1 Café FC U-19 3:00pm
Springfield United U-19 0–1 Excelsior Buckingham U-19 3:00pm
Buckingham Municipal FC U-19 1–2 Eau Claire United U-19 7:00pm

Series Y-Northwest
Club Jim Falls U-19 3–1 Jim Falls Marksmen U-19 12:00pm
Chippewa Valley United FC U-19 2–0 South Liverpool FC U-19 12:00pm
Huntington Yorkers FC U-19 3–1 Haiti Border Dogs U-19 12:00pm
FC Valleyboys U-19 1–1 Hugh Town Millionaires U-19 12:00pm
Sportklub Palerma U-19 1–1 IFK Liverpool United U-19 3:00pm
Guard FC U-19 5–2 Liverpool Dockers AFC U-19 3:00pm
Kingston Gardens FC U-19 2–2 Hendricks City Kickers U-19 7:00pm

Series Y-South
Johnho City U-19 3–1 Violet Crown FC U-19 12:00pm
Valencies FC U-19 0–1 Olympique Chuckio U-19 12:00pm
Starburg FC U-19 3–0 Saint-Louis FC U-19 12:00pm
Yalvore United U-19 1–2 SC Times U-19 12:00pm
Austin FC U-19 2–0 Chuckio FC U-19 3:00pm
Racing Johnho U-19 0–2 Yalvore Olympics U-19 3:00pm
Atlético Augusta U-19 2–0 Southern FC U-19 7:00pm

Series Y-Southeast
Rogerton Valladar CF U-19 1–2 FC Kalenda U-19 12:00pm
Cialis FC U-19 1–1 Kalenda Petrol FC U-19 12:00pm
Portes Ava United U-19 2–2 Rogerton Whitecaps U-19 12:00pm
CF Sudeste U-19 1–1 Rogerton United U-19 12:00pm
Chavarría Petrolero U-19 3–2 Portes Ava FC U-19 3:00pm
Portes Ava Winemakers FC U-19 3–1 Hispania Rogerton U-19 3:00pm
Rogerton Rebels FC U-19 2–4 Kalenda National FC U-19 7:00pm

Series Y-West
Nyancato FC U-19 2–1 Bloomer FC U-19 12:00pm
North Bloomer United U-19 3–1 Rural Amateurs FC U-19 12:00pm
Rushmore United U-19 1–0 Brham United U-19 12:00pm
FC Eric City U-19 1–1 OGC Nauti U-19 12:00pm
High Point FC U-19 3–1 Bloomer Brewing FC U-19 3:00pm
Lionsgate Dutch Lions FC U-19 3–0 Ironopolis SC U-19 3:00pm
Nauti FC U-19 1–2 Romanopolis United U-19 7:00pm
Saturday, February 6, 2044
Series Y-Central
Kingsville FC U-19 1–1 Stanley United FC U-19 12:00pm
Royal PFC U-19 4–0 Vogler City FC U-19 12:00pm
Rotashen FC U-19 0–4 Scott City FC U-19 12:00pm
Ajax Pisuvar FC U-19 2–0 Vogler City Force U-19 12:00pm
Project Olimpo Darmen 3–0 Super-Mare AFC U-19 12:00pm
Maxford FC U-19 2–3 Cadott United U-19 3:00pm
MTK Kingsville U-19 3–0 Metro Police FC U-19 3:00pm
AFC Cleveland U-19 2–2 Leicester Square FC U-19 3:00pm
Suburban Warriors U-19 1–2 Centre for Excellence-Darmen 7:00pm

Series Y-East
Ellesmere United U-19 2–0 Brady City United U-19 12:00pm
Berbari FC U-19 2–0 FC Tim City U-19 12:00pm
RCD Peterborough Energy U-19 1–2 Upper Township FC U-19 12:00pm
RB Maidenhead U-19 4–1 Sporting Rigerata United U-19 12:00pm
Port and Nelson Glory U-19 3–1 Bledia Arba FC U-19 3:00pm
Tilden United U-19 1–5 Sterling City United U-19 3:00pm
Juggzy FC U-19 3–1 Hallie FC U-19 7:00pm

Series Y-North
Eau Claire United U-19 7–0 Springfield United U-19 12:00pm
Excelsior Buckingham U-19 1–1 Tempala United Saints U-19 12:00pm
Café FC U-19 1–0 Sporting Eau Claire U-19 12:00pm
CF United Cotdelapomais U-19 5–2 Tamarindia Exiles FC U-19 12:00pm
Darmen City United U-19 1–0 Lynx FC U-19 3:00pm
SHAAS Tempala FC U-19 2–1 Buckingham AFC U-19 3:00pm
Exiles of Time United U-19 3–1 Mansfield United FC U-19 7:00pm

Series Y-Northwest
Hendricks City Kickers U-19 3–3 Guard FC U-19 12:00pm
Liverpool Dockers AFC U-19 1–0 FC Carmadin Liverpool U-19 12:00pm
IFK Liverpool United U-19 0–4 FC Valleyboys U-19 12:00pm
Hugh Town Millionaires U-19 1–1 Huntington Yorkers FC U-19 12:00pm
Haiti Border Dogs U-19 0–2 Chippewa Valley United FC U-19 3:00pm
South Liverpool FC U-19 0–0 Club Jim Falls U-19 3:00pm
Jim Falls Marksmen U-19 2–1 FC Stade-Ulani U-19 7:00pm

Series Y-South
Southern FC U-19 4–0 Racing Johnho U-19 12:00pm
Yalvore Olympics U-19 2–2 Johnho United U-19 12:00pm
Chuckio FC U-19 0–1 Yalvore United U-19 12:00pm
SC Times U-19 0–1 Starburg FC U-19 12:00pm
Saint-Louis FC U-19 2–2 Valencies FC U-19 3:00pm
Olympique Chuckio U-19 4–0 Johnho City U-19 3:00pm
Violet Crown FC U-19 1–2 Metro FC U-19 7:00pm

Series Y-Southeast
Kalenda National FC U-19 0–1 Portes Ava Winemakers FC U-19 12:00pm
Hispania Rogerton U-19 1–1 Rogerton Railroad FC U-19 12:00pm
Portes Ava FC U-19 3–1 CF Sudeste U-19 12:00pm
Rogerton United U-19 3–0 Portes Ava United U-19 12:00pm
Rogerton Whitecaps U-19 3–1 Cialis FC U-19 3:00pm
Kalenda Petrol FC U-19 1–0 Rogerton Valladar CF U-19 3:00pm
FC Kalenda U-19 2–3 Kalenda United U-19 7:00pm

Series Y-West
Romanopolis United U-19 1–0 Lionsgate Dutch Lions FC U-19 12:00pm
Ironopolis SC U-19 0–4 Menomonie United U-19 12:00pm
Bloomer Brewing FC U-19 7–1 FC Eric City U-19 12:00pm
OGC Nauti U-19 0–4 Rushmore United U-19 12:00pm
Brham United U-19 3–3 North Bloomer United U-19 3:00pm
Rural Amateurs FC U-19 3–1 Nyancato FC U-19 3:00pm
Bloomer FC U-19 1–1 Royal Romanopolis U-19 7:00pm
Saturday, February 13, 2044
Series Y-Central
Suburban Warriors U-19 2–4 Kingsville FC U-19 12:00pm
Centre for Excellence-Darmen 4–0 AFC Cleveland U-19 12:00pm DARBSSports
Leicester Square FC U-19 0–3 MTK Kingsville U-19 12:00pm
Metro Police FC U-19 2–0 Maxford FC U-19 12:00pm NBA Sports Scott City
Cadott United U-19 0–5 Project Olimpo Darmen 12:00pm DARBS
Super-Mare AFC U-19 1–1 Ajax Pisuvar FC U-19 3:00pm NBASN
Vogler City Force U-19 1–1 Rotashen FC U-19 3:00pm
Scott City FC U-19 1–0 Royal PFC U-19 3:00pm DBC2
Vogler City FC U-19 1–3 Stanley United FC U-19 7:00pm

Series Y-East
Hallie FC U-19 0–1 Tilden United U-19 12:00pm
Sterling City United U-19 3–0 Port and Nelson Glory U-19 12:00pm
Bledia Arba FC U-19 1–4 RB Maidenhead U-19 12:00pm
Sporting Rigerata United U-19 1–1 RCD Peterborough Energy U-19 12:00pm DBCSports
Seacoast United SC U-19 4–1 Berbari FC U-19 3:00pm NBA
FC Tim City U-19 0–2 Ellesmere United U-19 3:00pm
Brady City United U-19 1–1 Beaconsfield Old Boys U-19 7:00pm

Series Y-North
Mansfield United FC U-19 4–0 SHAAS Tempala FC U-19 12:00pm
Buckingham AFC U-19 2–2 Darmen City United U-19 12:00pm
Lynx FC U-19 2–0 CF United Cotdelapomais U-19 12:00pm NBA
Tamarindia Exiles FC U-19 3–2 Café FC U-19 12:00pm
Chad City Kickers U-19 2–3 Excelsior Buckingham U-19 3:00pm
Tempala United Saints U-19 1–2 Eau Claire United U-19 3:00pm DBCSports
Springfield United U-19 0–1 Buckingham Municipal FC U-19 7:00pm

Series Y-Northwest
FC Stade-Ulani U-19 1–2 South Liverpool FC U-19 12:00pm
Club Jim Falls U-19 0–3 Haiti Border Dogs U-19 12:00pm
Chippewa Valley United FC U-19 4–0 Hugh Town Millionaires U-19 12:00pm DBC2
Huntington Yorkers FC U-19 1–1 IFK Liverpool United U-19 12:00pm NBA Sports Liverpool
Sportklub Palerma U-19 1–1 Liverpool Dockers AFC U-19 3:00pm DARBSSports
FC Carmadin Liverpool U-19 1–1 Hendricks City Kickers U-19 3:00pm NBA Sports Liverpool
Guard FC U-19 2–1 Kingston Gardens FC U-19 7:00pm

Series Y-South
Metro FC U-19 1–3 Olympique Chuckio U-19 12:00pm
Johnho City U-19 1–2 Saint-Louis FC U-19 12:00pm
Valencies FC U-19 1–4 SC Times U-19 12:00pm
Starburg FC U-19 3–0 Chuckio FC U-19 12:00pm
Austin FC U-19 4–1 Yalvore Olympics U-19 3:00pm
Johnho United U-19 1–2 Southern FC U-19 3:00pm
Racing Johnho U-19 0–0 Atlético Augusta U-19 7:00pm

Series Y-Southeast
Kalenda United U-19 2–1 Kalenda Petrol FC U-19 12:00pm
Rogerton Valladar CF U-19 1–1 Rogerton Whitecaps U-19 12:00pm DBC1
Cialis FC U-19 0–1 Rogerton United U-19 12:00pm
Portes Ava United U-19 1–2 Portes Ava FC U-19 12:00pm
Chavarría Petrolero U-19 1–2 Hispania Rogerton U-19 3:00pm
Rogerton Railroad FC U-19 0–0 Kalenda National FC U-19 3:00pm
Portes Ava Winemakers FC U-19 0–4 Rogerton Rebels FC U-19 7:00pm

Series Y-West
Royal Romanopolis U-19 1–2 Rural Amateurs FC U-19 12:00pm NBA Sports Romanopolis
Nyancato FC U-19 2–0 Brham United U-19 12:00pm NBASN
North Bloomer United U-19 1–2 OGC Nauti U-19 12:00pm
Rushmore United U-19 0–2 Bloomer Brewing FC U-19 12:00pm
High Point FC U-19 1–1 Ironopolis SC U-19 3:00pm
Menomonie United U-19 3–2 Romanopolis United U-19 3:00pm DARBS
Lionsgate Dutch Lions FC U-19 3–0 Nauti FC U-19 7:00pm
Saturday, February 20, 2044
Series Y-Central
Kingsville FC U-19 0–2 Vogler City FC U-19 12:00pm
Stanley United FC U-19 1–3 Scott City FC U-19 12:00pm
Royal PFC U-19 1–0 Vogler City Force U-19 12:00pm
Rotashen FC U-19 1–2 Super-Mare AFC U-19 12:00pm
Ajax Pisuvar FC U-19 4–0 Cadott United U-19 12:00pm
Project Olimpo Darmen 1–2 Metro Police FC U-19 3:00pm
Maxford FC U-19 3–2 Leicester Square FC U-19 3:00pm
MTK Kingsville U-19 0–3 Centre for Excellence-Darmen 3:00pm
AFC Cleveland U-19 4–1 Suburban Warriors U-19 7:00pm

Series Y-East
Beaconsfield Old Boys U-19 1–1 FC Tim City U-19 12:00pm
Ellesmere United U-19 0–2 Seacoast United SC U-19 12:00pm
Berbari FC U-19 0–1 Upper Township FC U-19 12:00pm
RCD Peterborough Energy U-19 2–0 Bledia Arba FC U-19 12:00pm
RB Maidenhead U-19 1–2 Sterling City United U-19 3:00pm
Port and Nelson Glory U-19 1–1 Hallie FC U-19 3:00pm
Tilden United U-19 1–1 Juggzy FC U-19 7:00pm

Series Y-North
Buckingham Municipal FC U-19 2–3 Tempala United Saints U-19 12:00pm
Eau Claire United U-19 4–1 Chad City Kickers U-19 12:00pm
Excelsior Buckingham U-19 2–1 Sporting Eau Claire U-19 12:00pm
Café FC U-19 0–2 Lynx FC U-19 12:00pm
CF United Cotdelapomais U-19 2–1 Buckingham AFC U-19 3:00pm
Darmen City United U-19 3–2 Mansfield United FC U-19 3:00pm
SHAAS Tempala FC U-19 1–2 Exiles of Time United U-19 7:00pm

Series Y-Northwest
Kingston Gardens FC U-19 3–1 FC Carmadin Liverpool U-19 12:00pm
Hendricks City Kickers U-19 1–1 Sportklub Palerma U-19 12:00pm
Liverpool Dockers AFC U-19 3–1 FC Valleyboys U-19 12:00pm
IFK Liverpool United U-19 1–1 Chippewa Valley United FC U-19 12:00pm
Hugh Town Millionaires U-19 0–3 Club Jim Falls U-19 3:00pm
Haiti Border Dogs U-19 2–1 FC Stade-Ulani U-19 3:00pm
South Liverpool FC U-19 2–1 Jim Falls Marksmen U-19 7:00pm

Series Y-South
Atlético Augusta U-19 4–0 Johnho United U-19 12:00pm
Southern FC U-19 0–0 Austin FC U-19 12:00pm
Yalvore Olympics U-19 2–1 Yalvore United U-19 12:00pm
Chuckio FC U-19 2–0 Valencies FC U-19 12:00pm
SC Times U-19 1–3 Johnho City U-19 3:00pm
Saint-Louis FC U-19 0–2 Metro FC U-19 3:00pm
Olympique Chuckio U-19 3–0 Violet Crown FC U-19 7:00pm

Series Y-Southeast
Rogerton Rebels FC U-19 3–2 Rogerton Railroad FC U-19 12:00pm
Kalenda National FC U-19 0–2 Chavarría Petrolero U-19 12:00pm
Hispania Rogerton U-19 2–1 CF Sudeste U-19 12:00pm
Portes Ava FC U-19 3–2 Cialis FC U-19 12:00pm
Rogerton United U-19 5–1 Rogerton Valladar CF U-19 3:00pm
Rogerton Whitecaps U-19 3–3 Kalenda United U-19 3:00pm
Kalenda Petrol FC U-19 2–3 FC Kalenda U-19 7:00pm

Series Y-West
Nauti FC U-19 0–4 Menomonie United U-19 12:00pm
Romanopolis United U-19 3–0 High Point FC U-19 12:00pm
Ironopolis SC U-19 2–2 FC Eric City U-19 12:00pm
Bloomer Brewing FC U-19 3–0 North Bloomer United U-19 12:00pm
OGC Nauti U-19 3–2 Nyancato FC U-19 3:00pm
Brham United U-19 0–1 Royal Romanopolis U-19 3:00pm
Rural Amateurs FC U-19 1–3 Bloomer FC U-19 7:00pm
Saturday, February 27, 2044
Series Y-Central
AFC Cleveland U-19 0–2 Kingsville FC U-19 12:00pm
Suburban Warriors U-19 0–3 MTK Kingsville U-19 12:00pm
Centre for Excellence-Darmen 2–0 Maxford FC U-19 12:00pm
Leicester Square FC U-19 2–1 Project Olimpo Darmen 12:00pm
Metro Police FC U-19 0–4 Ajax Pisuvar FC U-19 12:00pm
Cadott United U-19 2–0 Rotashen FC U-19 3:00pm
Super-Mare AFC U-19 0–1 Royal PFC U-19 3:00pm
Vogler City Force U-19 2–3 Stanley United FC U-19 3:00pm
Scott City FC U-19 3–1 Vogler City FC U-19 7:00pm

Series Y-East
Juggzy FC U-19 2–2 Port and Nelson Glory U-19 12:00pm
Hallie FC U-19 1–2 RB Maidenhead U-19 12:00pm
Sterling City United U-19 3–0 RCD Peterborough Energy U-19 12:00pm
Sporting Rigerata United U-19 2–2 Berbari FC U-19 12:00pm
Upper Township FC U-19 2–1 Ellesmere United U-19 3:00pm
Seacoast United SC U-19 1–1 Beaconsfield Old Boys U-19 3:00pm
FC Tim City U-19 1–1 Brady City United U-19 7:00pm

Series Y-North
Exiles of Time United U-19 1–0 Darmen City United U-19 12:00pm
Mansfield United FC U-19 4–3 CF United Cotdelapomais U-19 12:00pm
Buckingham AFC U-19 2–1 Café FC U-19 12:00pm
Tamarindia Exiles FC U-19 1–1 Excelsior Buckingham U-19 12:00pm
Sporting Eau Claire U-19 0–4 Eau Claire United U-19 3:00pm
Chad City Kickers U-19 0–0 Buckingham Municipal FC U-19 3:00pm
Tempala United Saints U-19 1–0 Springfield United U-19 7:00pm

Series Y-Northwest
Jim Falls Marksmen U-19 2–3 Haiti Border Dogs U-19 12:00pm
FC Stade-Ulani U-19 4–1 Hugh Town Millionaires U-19 12:00pm
Club Jim Falls U-19 1–0 IFK Liverpool United U-19 12:00pm
Huntington Yorkers FC U-19 1–1 Liverpool Dockers AFC U-19 12:00pm
FC Valleyboys U-19 1–3 Hendricks City Kickers U-19 3:00pm
Sportklub Palerma U-19 2–2 Kingston Gardens FC U-19 3:00pm
FC Carmadin Liverpool U-19 1–1 Guard FC U-19 7:00pm

Series Y-South
Violet Crown FC U-19 3–0 Saint-Louis FC U-19 12:00pm
Metro FC U-19 0–1 SC Times U-19 12:00pm
Johnho City U-19 2–0 Chuckio FC U-19 12:00pm
Starburg FC U-19 3–3 Yalvore Olympics U-19 12:00pm
Yalvore United U-19 0–1 Southern FC U-19 3:00pm
Austin FC U-19 0–2 Atlético Augusta U-19 3:00pm
Johnho United U-19 1–2 Racing Johnho U-19 7:00pm

Series Y-Southeast
FC Kalenda U-19 4–0 Rogerton Whitecaps U-19 12:00pm
Kalenda United U-19 1–0 Rogerton United U-19 12:00pm
Rogerton Valladar CF U-19 5–4 Portes Ava FC U-19 12:00pm
Portes Ava United U-19 0–1 Hispania Rogerton U-19 12:00pm
CF Sudeste U-19 2–2 Kalenda National FC U-19 3:00pm
Chavarría Petrolero U-19 3–0 Rogerton Rebels FC U-19 3:00pm
Rogerton Railroad FC U-19 1–1 Portes Ava Winemakers FC U-19 7:00pm

Series Y-West
Bloomer FC U-19 1–1 Brham United U-19 12:00pm
Royal Romanopolis U-19 3–0 OGC Nauti U-19 12:00pm
Nyancato FC U-19 1–2 Bloomer Brewing FC U-19 12:00pm
Rushmore United U-19 2–1 Ironopolis SC U-19 12:00pm
FC Eric City U-19 0–2 Romanopolis United U-19 3:00pm
High Point FC U-19 0–1 Nauti FC U-19 3:00pm
Menomonie United U-19 3–0 Lionsgate Dutch Lions FC U-19 7:00pm
Saturday, March 5, 2044
Series Y-Central
Kingsville FC U-19 1–2 Scott City FC U-19 12:00pm
Vogler City FC U-19 0–0 Vogler City Force U-19 12:00pm
Stanley United FC U-19 3–1 Super-Mare AFC U-19 12:00pm
Royal PFC U-19 2–1 Cadott United U-19 12:00pm
Rotashen FC U-19 3–2 Metro Police FC U-19 12:00pm
Ajax Pisuvar FC U-19 2–0 Leicester Square FC U-19 3:00pm
Project Olimpo Darmen 4–0 Centre for Excellence-Darmen 3:00pm
Maxford FC U-19 2–0 Suburban Warriors U-19 3:00pm
MTK Kingsville U-19 3–1 AFC Cleveland U-19 7:00pm

Series Y-East
Brady City United U-19 0–1 Seacoast United SC U-19 12:00pm
Beaconsfield Old Boys U-19 2–4 Upper Township FC U-19 12:00pm
Ellesmere United U-19 1–1 Sporting Rigerata United U-19 12:00pm
Berbari FC U-19 1–2 Bledia Arba FC U-19 12:00pm
RCD Peterborough Energy U-19 0–0 Hallie FC U-19 3:00pm
RB Maidenhead U-19 4–1 Juggzy FC U-19 3:00pm
Port and Nelson Glory U-19 0–1 Tilden United U-19 7:00pm

Series Y-North
Springfield United U-19 2–2 Chad City Kickers U-19 12:00pm
Buckingham Municipal FC U-19 2–1 Sporting Eau Claire U-19 12:00pm
Eau Claire United U-19 3–0 Tamarindia Exiles FC U-19 12:00pm
Excelsior Buckingham U-19 5–1 Lynx FC U-19 12:00pm
Café FC U-19 1–3 Mansfield United FC U-19 3:00pm
CF United Cotdelapomais U-19 0–1 Exiles of Time United U-19 3:00pm
Darmen City United U-19 3–1 SHAAS Tempala FC U-19 7:00pm

Series Y-Northwest
Guard FC U-19 1–1 Sportklub Palerma U-19 12:00pm
Kingston Gardens FC U-19 3–0 FC Valleyboys U-19 12:00pm
Hendricks City Kickers U-19 2–3 Huntington Yorkers FC U-19 12:00pm
Liverpool Dockers AFC U-19 0–3 Chippewa Valley United FC U-19 12:00pm
IFK Liverpool United U-19 0–2 FC Stade-Ulani U-19 3:00pm
Hugh Town Millionaires U-19 0–1 Jim Falls Marksmen U-19 3:00pm
Haiti Border Dogs U-19 2–3 South Liverpool FC U-19 7:00pm

Series Y-South
Racing Johnho U-19 4–2 Austin FC U-19 12:00pm
Atlético Augusta U-19 3–0 Yalvore United U-19 12:00pm
Southern FC U-19 3–1 Starburg FC U-19 12:00pm
Yalvore Olympics U-19 0–1 Valencies FC U-19 12:00pm
Chuckio FC U-19 2–3 Metro FC U-19 3:00pm
SC Times U-19 2–0 Violet Crown FC U-19 3:00pm
Saint-Louis FC U-19 0–4 Olympique Chuckio U-19 7:00pm

Series Y-Southeast
Portes Ava Winemakers FC U-19 2–0 Chavarría Petrolero U-19 12:00pm
Rogerton Rebels FC U-19 1–0 CF Sudeste U-19 12:00pm
Kalenda National FC U-19 3–0 Portes Ava United U-19 12:00pm
Hispania Rogerton U-19 1–2 Cialis FC U-19 12:00pm
Portes Ava FC U-19 0–2 Kalenda United U-19 3:00pm
Rogerton United U-19 5–0 FC Kalenda U-19 3:00pm
Rogerton Whitecaps U-19 1–0 Kalenda Petrol FC U-19 7:00pm

Series Y-West
Lionsgate Dutch Lions FC U-19 5–2 High Point FC U-19 12:00pm
Nauti FC U-19 2–4 FC Eric City U-19 12:00pm
Romanopolis United U-19 4–0 Rushmore United U-19 12:00pm
Ironopolis SC U-19 2–0 North Bloomer United U-19 12:00pm
Bloomer Brewing FC U-19 1–1 Royal Romanopolis U-19 3:00pm
OGC Nauti U-19 2–3 Bloomer FC U-19 3:00pm
Brham United U-19 0–2 Rural Amateurs FC U-19 7:00pm
Saturday, March 12, 2044
Series Y-Central
MTK Kingsville U-19 4–0 Kingsville FC U-19 12:00pm
AFC Cleveland U-19 1–1 Maxford FC U-19 12:00pm
Suburban Warriors U-19 0–1 Project Olimpo Darmen 12:00pm
Centre for Excellence-Darmen 0–2 Ajax Pisuvar FC U-19 12:00pm
Leicester Square FC U-19 1–0 Rotashen FC U-19 12:00pm
Metro Police FC U-19 0–4 Royal PFC U-19 3:00pm
Cadott United U-19 3–2 Stanley United FC U-19 3:00pm
Super-Mare AFC U-19 0–2 Vogler City FC U-19 3:00pm
Vogler City Force U-19 0–0 Scott City FC U-19 7:00pm

Series Y-East
Tilden United U-19 0–3 RB Maidenhead U-19 12:00pm
Juggzy FC U-19 3–0 RCD Peterborough Energy U-19 12:00pm
Sterling City United U-19 6–0 Berbari FC U-19 12:00pm
Bledia Arba FC U-19 1–3 Ellesmere United U-19 12:00pm
Sporting Rigerata United U-19 0–3 Beaconsfield Old Boys U-19 3:00pm
Upper Township FC U-19 1–1 Brady City United U-19 3:00pm
Seacoast United SC U-19 3–0 FC Tim City U-19 7:00pm

Series Y-North
SHAAS Tempala FC U-19 2–2 CF United Cotdelapomais U-19 12:00pm
Exiles of Time United U-19 3–3 Café FC U-19 12:00pm
Buckingham AFC U-19 2–0 Excelsior Buckingham U-19 12:00pm
Lynx FC U-19 0–1 Eau Claire United U-19 12:00pm
Tamarindia Exiles FC U-19 0–3 Buckingham Municipal FC U-19 3:00pm
Sporting Eau Claire U-19 1–4 Springfield United U-19 3:00pm
Chad City Kickers U-19 0–1 Tempala United Saints U-19 7:00pm

Series Y-Northwest
South Liverpool FC U-19 0–1 Hugh Town Millionaires U-19 12:00pm
Jim Falls Marksmen U-19 1–0 IFK Liverpool United U-19 12:00pm
Club Jim Falls U-19 4–2 Liverpool Dockers AFC U-19 12:00pm
Chippewa Valley United FC U-19 2–0 Hendricks City Kickers U-19 12:00pm
Huntington Yorkers FC U-19 2–2 Kingston Gardens FC U-19 3:00pm
FC Valleyboys U-19 2–1 Guard FC U-19 3:00pm
Sportklub Palerma U-19 1–5 FC Carmadin Liverpool U-19 7:00pm

Series Y-South
Olympique Chuckio U-19 6–0 SC Times U-19 12:00pm
Violet Crown FC U-19 0–1 Chuckio FC U-19 12:00pm
Johnho City U-19 1–0 Yalvore Olympics U-19 12:00pm
Valencies FC U-19 1–2 Southern FC U-19 12:00pm
Starburg FC U-19 0–1 Atlético Augusta U-19 3:00pm
Yalvore United U-19 2–1 Racing Johnho U-19 3:00pm
Austin FC U-19 3–1 Johnho United U-19 7:00pm

Series Y-Southeast
Kalenda Petrol FC U-19 1–3 Rogerton United U-19 12:00pm
FC Kalenda U-19 2–2 Portes Ava FC U-19 12:00pm
Rogerton Valladar CF U-19 0–1 Hispania Rogerton U-19 12:00pm
Cialis FC U-19 0–2 Kalenda National FC U-19 12:00pm
Portes Ava United U-19 2–4 Rogerton Rebels FC U-19 3:00pm
CF Sudeste U-19 2–1 Portes Ava Winemakers FC U-19 3:00pm
Chavarría Petrolero U-19 3–0 Rogerton Railroad FC U-19 7:00pm

Series Y-West
Rural Amateurs FC U-19 2–1 OGC Nauti U-19 12:00pm
Bloomer FC U-19 1–0 Bloomer Brewing FC U-19 12:00pm
Nyancato FC U-19 1–1 Ironopolis SC U-19 12:00pm
North Bloomer United U-19 1–1 Romanopolis United U-19 12:00pm
Rushmore United U-19 3–0 Nauti FC U-19 3:00pm
FC Eric City U-19 0–2 Lionsgate Dutch Lions FC U-19 3:00pm
High Point FC U-19 0–1 Menomonie United U-19 7:00pm
Center-right Christian Democrat. Supporter of the Seattle Sounders.
Follow me on Twitter
Cup of Harmony 51 & Copa Rushmori 13 Champions!
World Baseball Classic 25 Champions! World Baseball Classic Hall of Fame Member!

Domestic Sports Newswire
Schiltzberg wrote:You should do a love stream on skype or something. That would be exciting.
Sanctaria wrote:
Frieden-und Freudenland wrote:Time to fund some public hair-design salons.

Totally read that wrong.

NSG Senate Gold

User avatar
Darmen
Negotiator
 
Posts: 6453
Founded: Jan 16, 2011
Compulsory Consumerist State

Postby Darmen » Mon Jul 08, 2019 1:30 pm

2043-44 Darmeni Football Season: Series Y-Part 3
Saturday, March 19, 2044
Series Y-Central
Kingsville FC U-19 2–1 Vogler City Force U-19 12:00pm
Scott City FC U-19 2–1 Super-Mare AFC U-19 12:00pm DBCSports
Vogler City FC U-19 3–2 Cadott United U-19 12:00pm
Stanley United FC U-19 1–1 Metro Police FC U-19 12:00pm
Royal PFC U-19 4–0 Leicester Square FC U-19 12:00pm NBA Sports Scott City
Rotashen FC U-19 1–0 Centre for Excellence-Darmen 3:00pm
Ajax Pisuvar FC U-19 4–0 Suburban Warriors U-19 3:00pm NBA Sports Scott City
Project Olimpo Darmen 4–0 AFC Cleveland U-19 3:00pm
Maxford FC U-19 0–4 MTK Kingsville U-19 7:00pm

Series Y-East
FC Tim City U-19 2–2 Upper Township FC U-19 12:00pm
Brady City United U-19 2–2 Sporting Rigerata United U-19 12:00pm DARBS
Beaconsfield Old Boys U-19 2–0 Bledia Arba FC U-19 12:00pm
Ellesmere United U-19 0–1 Sterling City United U-19 12:00pm
Berbari FC U-19 2–2 Hallie FC U-19 3:00pm
RCD Peterborough Energy U-19 2–0 Tilden United U-19 3:00pm
RB Maidenhead U-19 3–1 Port and Nelson Glory U-19 7:00pm

Series Y-North
Tempala United Saints U-19 4–2 Sporting Eau Claire U-19 12:00pm
Springfield United U-19 2–0 Tamarindia Exiles FC U-19 12:00pm DARBSSports
Buckingham Municipal FC U-19 1–0 Lynx FC U-19 12:00pm
Eau Claire United U-19 5–2 Buckingham AFC U-19 12:00pm
Excelsior Buckingham U-19 2–2 Mansfield United FC U-19 3:00pm
Café FC U-19 1–2 SHAAS Tempala FC U-19 3:00pm NBA
CF United Cotdelapomais U-19 1–1 Darmen City United U-19 7:00pm

Series Y-Northwest
FC Carmadin Liverpool U-19 2–1 FC Valleyboys U-19 12:00pm NBA Sports Liverpool
Guard FC U-19 1–2 Huntington Yorkers FC U-19 12:00pm
Kingston Gardens FC U-19 0–3 Chippewa Valley United FC U-19 12:00pm NBA
Hendricks City Kickers U-19 4–1 Club Jim Falls U-19 12:00pm
Liverpool Dockers AFC U-19 0–1 FC Stade-Ulani U-19 3:00pm NBA Sports Liverpool
IFK Liverpool United U-19 0–1 South Liverpool FC U-19 3:00pm DBC2
Hugh Town Millionaires U-19 3–1 Haiti Border Dogs U-19 7:00pm DARBSSports

Series Y-South
Johnho United U-19 1–3 Yalvore United U-19 12:00pm DBC1
Racing Johnho U-19 1–0 Starburg FC U-19 12:00pm
Atlético Augusta U-19 1–0 Valencies FC U-19 12:00pm
Southern FC U-19 0–0 Johnho City U-19 12:00pm
Yalvore Olympics U-19 3–2 Metro FC U-19 3:00pm
Chuckio FC U-19 0–3 Olympique Chuckio U-19 3:00pm DBC1
SC Times U-19 0–2 Saint-Louis FC U-19 7:00pm

Series Y-Southeast
Rogerton Railroad FC U-19 3–2 CF Sudeste U-19 12:00pm
Portes Ava Winemakers FC U-19 2–3 Portes Ava United U-19 12:00pm
Rogerton Rebels FC U-19 2–2 Cialis FC U-19 12:00pm
Kalenda National FC U-19 1–0 Rogerton Valladar CF U-19 12:00pm NBASN
Hispania Rogerton U-19 1–2 Kalenda United U-19 3:00pm NBASN
Portes Ava FC U-19 0–1 Kalenda Petrol FC U-19 3:00pm
Rogerton United U-19 1–1 Rogerton Whitecaps U-19 7:00pm NBASN

Series Y-West
Menomonie United U-19 4–0 FC Eric City U-19 12:00pm
Lionsgate Dutch Lions FC U-19 2–2 Rushmore United U-19 12:00pm DBC2
Nauti FC U-19 3–1 North Bloomer United U-19 12:00pm
Romanopolis United U-19 2–1 Nyancato FC U-19 12:00pm NBA Sports Romanopolis
Ironopolis SC U-19 2–1 Royal Romanopolis U-19 3:00pm DBCSports
Bloomer Brewing FC U-19 1–2 Rural Amateurs FC U-19 3:00pm
OGC Nauti U-19 2–1 Brham United U-19 7:00pm NBA
Saturday, March 26, 2044
Series Y-Central
Maxford FC U-19 0–3 Kingsville FC U-19 12:00pm
MTK Kingsville U-19 0–3 Project Olimpo Darmen 12:00pm
AFC Cleveland U-19 0–2 Ajax Pisuvar FC U-19 12:00pm
Suburban Warriors U-19 2–1 Rotashen FC U-19 12:00pm
Centre for Excellence-Darmen 0–2 Royal PFC U-19 12:00pm
Leicester Square FC U-19 0–0 Stanley United FC U-19 3:00pm
Metro Police FC U-19 2–1 Vogler City FC U-19 3:00pm
Cadott United U-19 0–4 Scott City FC U-19 3:00pm
Super-Mare AFC U-19 2–0 Vogler City Force U-19 7:00pm

Series Y-East
Port and Nelson Glory U-19 2–0 RCD Peterborough Energy U-19 12:00pm
Juggzy FC U-19 1–2 Berbari FC U-19 12:00pm
Hallie FC U-19 0–0 Ellesmere United U-19 12:00pm
Sterling City United U-19 3–0 Beaconsfield Old Boys U-19 12:00pm
Bledia Arba FC U-19 1–1 Brady City United U-19 3:00pm
Sporting Rigerata United U-19 0–1 FC Tim City U-19 3:00pm
Upper Township FC U-19 0–1 Seacoast United SC U-19 7:00pm

Series Y-North
Darmen City United U-19 3–2 Café FC U-19 12:00pm
Exiles of Time United U-19 2–2 Excelsior Buckingham U-19 12:00pm
Mansfield United FC U-19 2–1 Eau Claire United U-19 12:00pm
Buckingham AFC U-19 1–0 Buckingham Municipal FC U-19 12:00pm
Lynx FC U-19 2–0 Springfield United U-19 3:00pm
Tamarindia Exiles FC U-19 3–1 Tempala United Saints U-19 3:00pm
Sporting Eau Claire U-19 2–0 Chad City Kickers U-19 7:00pm

Series Y-Northwest
Haiti Border Dogs U-19 0–2 IFK Liverpool United U-19 12:00pm
Jim Falls Marksmen U-19 2–3 Liverpool Dockers AFC U-19 12:00pm
FC Stade-Ulani U-19 1–1 Hendricks City Kickers U-19 12:00pm
Club Jim Falls U-19 2–2 Kingston Gardens FC U-19 12:00pm
Chippewa Valley United FC U-19 1–0 Guard FC U-19 3:00pm
Huntington Yorkers FC U-19 0–2 FC Carmadin Liverpool U-19 3:00pm
FC Valleyboys U-19 0–1 Sportklub Palerma U-19 7:00pm

Series Y-South
Saint-Louis FC U-19 0–0 Chuckio FC U-19 12:00pm
Violet Crown FC U-19 4–1 Yalvore Olympics U-19 12:00pm
Metro FC U-19 1–2 Southern FC U-19 12:00pm
Johnho City U-19 0–2 Atlético Augusta U-19 12:00pm
Valencies FC U-19 3–1 Racing Johnho U-19 3:00pm
Starburg FC U-19 0–1 Johnho United U-19 3:00pm
Yalvore United U-19 2–1 Austin FC U-19 7:00pm

Series Y-Southeast
Rogerton Whitecaps U-19 1–1 Portes Ava FC U-19 12:00pm
FC Kalenda U-19 2–1 Hispania Rogerton U-19 12:00pm
Kalenda United U-19 1–2 Kalenda National FC U-19 12:00pm
Rogerton Valladar CF U-19 1–1 Rogerton Rebels FC U-19 12:00pm
Cialis FC U-19 1–2 Portes Ava Winemakers FC U-19 3:00pm
Portes Ava United U-19 1–1 Rogerton Railroad FC U-19 3:00pm
CF Sudeste U-19 1–2 Chavarría Petrolero U-19 7:00pm

Series Y-West
Brham United U-19 2–1 Bloomer Brewing FC U-19 12:00pm
Bloomer FC U-19 0–0 Ironopolis SC U-19 12:00pm
Royal Romanopolis U-19 0–2 Romanopolis United U-19 12:00pm
Nyancato FC U-19 2–2 Nauti FC U-19 12:00pm
North Bloomer United U-19 0–5 Lionsgate Dutch Lions FC U-19 3:00pm
Rushmore United U-19 0–5 Menomonie United U-19 3:00pm
FC Eric City U-19 2–3 High Point FC U-19 7:00pm
Saturday, April 2, 2044
Series Y-Central
Kingsville FC U-19 0–0 Super-Mare AFC U-19 12:00pm
Vogler City Force U-19 2–1 Cadott United U-19 12:00pm
Scott City FC U-19 3–1 Metro Police FC U-19 12:00pm
Vogler City FC U-19 2–2 Leicester Square FC U-19 12:00pm
Stanley United FC U-19 0–4 Centre for Excellence-Darmen 12:00pm
Royal PFC U-19 4–0 Suburban Warriors U-19 3:00pm
Rotashen FC U-19 2–1 AFC Cleveland U-19 3:00pm
Ajax Pisuvar FC U-19 2–0 MTK Kingsville U-19 3:00pm
Project Olimpo Darmen 3–0 Maxford FC U-19 7:00pm

Series Y-East
Seacoast United SC U-19 2–1 Sporting Rigerata United U-19 12:00pm
FC Tim City U-19 4–0 Bledia Arba FC U-19 12:00pm
Brady City United U-19 0–2 Sterling City United U-19 12:00pm
Beaconsfield Old Boys U-19 2–0 Hallie FC U-19 12:00pm
Ellesmere United U-19 0–2 Juggzy FC U-19 3:00pm
Berbari FC U-19 0–1 Tilden United U-19 3:00pm
RCD Peterborough Energy U-19 0–1 RB Maidenhead U-19 7:00pm

Series Y-North
Chad City Kickers U-19 2–1 Tamarindia Exiles FC U-19 12:00pm
Tempala United Saints U-19 3–0 Lynx FC U-19 12:00pm
Springfield United U-19 1–1 Buckingham AFC U-19 12:00pm
Buckingham Municipal FC U-19 0–3 Mansfield United FC U-19 12:00pm
Eau Claire United U-19 1–0 Exiles of Time United U-19 3:00pm
Excelsior Buckingham U-19 2–1 SHAAS Tempala FC U-19 3:00pm
Café FC U-19 1–1 CF United Cotdelapomais U-19 7:00pm

Series Y-Northwest
Sportklub Palerma U-19 1–4 Huntington Yorkers FC U-19 12:00pm
FC Carmadin Liverpool U-19 0–2 Chippewa Valley United FC U-19 12:00pm
Guard FC U-19 1–1 Club Jim Falls U-19 12:00pm
Kingston Gardens FC U-19 1–1 FC Stade-Ulani U-19 12:00pm
Hendricks City Kickers U-19 0–2 Jim Falls Marksmen U-19 3:00pm
Liverpool Dockers AFC U-19 2–1 South Liverpool FC U-19 3:00pm
IFK Liverpool United U-19 1–4 Hugh Town Millionaires U-19 7:00pm

Series Y-South
Austin FC U-19 2–4 Starburg FC U-19 12:00pm
Johnho United U-19 1–1 Valencies FC U-19 12:00pm
Racing Johnho U-19 2–1 Johnho City U-19 12:00pm
Atlético Augusta U-19 1–1 Metro FC U-19 12:00pm
Southern FC U-19 2–1 Violet Crown FC U-19 3:00pm
Yalvore Olympics U-19 0–3 Olympique Chuckio U-19 3:00pm
Chuckio FC U-19 1–0 SC Times U-19 7:00pm

Series Y-Southeast
Chavarría Petrolero U-19 2–1 Portes Ava United U-19 12:00pm
Rogerton Railroad FC U-19 2–1 Cialis FC U-19 12:00pm
Portes Ava Winemakers FC U-19 1–0 Rogerton Valladar CF U-19 12:00pm
Rogerton Rebels FC U-19 0–4 Kalenda United U-19 12:00pm
Kalenda National FC U-19 2–1 FC Kalenda U-19 3:00pm
Hispania Rogerton U-19 1–1 Kalenda Petrol FC U-19 3:00pm
Portes Ava FC U-19 1–1 Rogerton United U-19 7:00pm

Series Y-West
High Point FC U-19 1–2 Rushmore United U-19 12:00pm
Menomonie United U-19 3–0 North Bloomer United U-19 12:00pm
Lionsgate Dutch Lions FC U-19 3–0 Nyancato FC U-19 12:00pm
Nauti FC U-19 2–1 Royal Romanopolis U-19 12:00pm
Romanopolis United U-19 1–0 Bloomer FC U-19 3:00pm
Ironopolis SC U-19 1–1 Rural Amateurs FC U-19 3:00pm
Bloomer Brewing FC U-19 2–3 OGC Nauti U-19 7:00pm
Saturday, April 9, 2044
Series Y-Central
Project Olimpo Darmen 4–0 Kingsville FC U-19 12:00pm
Maxford FC U-19 0–3 Ajax Pisuvar FC U-19 12:00pm
MTK Kingsville U-19 4–0 Rotashen FC U-19 12:00pm
AFC Cleveland U-19 1–2 Royal PFC U-19 12:00pm NBASN
Suburban Warriors U-19 2–1 Stanley United FC U-19 12:00pm NBA Sports Scott City
Centre for Excellence-Darmen 4–0 Vogler City FC U-19 3:00pm
Leicester Square FC U-19 0–1 Scott City FC U-19 3:00pm DBC1
Metro Police FC U-19 2–1 Vogler City Force U-19 3:00pm NBA Sports Scott City
Cadott United U-19 1–2 Super-Mare AFC U-19 7:00pm DARBS

Series Y-East
Port and Nelson Glory U-19 3–1 Berbari FC U-19 12:00pm
Tilden United U-19 2–0 Ellesmere United U-19 12:00pm NBA
Juggzy FC U-19 5–1 Beaconsfield Old Boys U-19 12:00pm
Hallie FC U-19 2–2 Brady City United U-19 12:00pm
Sterling City United U-19 2–0 FC Tim City U-19 3:00pm
Bledia Arba FC U-19 1–4 Seacoast United SC U-19 3:00pm
Sporting Rigerata United U-19 2–1 Upper Township FC U-19 7:00pm DARBSSports

Series Y-North
Darmen City United U-19 0–2 Excelsior Buckingham U-19 12:00pm
SHAAS Tempala FC U-19 1–3 Eau Claire United U-19 12:00pm
Exiles of Time United U-19 0–2 Buckingham Municipal FC U-19 12:00pm
Mansfield United FC U-19 1–2 Springfield United U-19 12:00pm DARBSSports
Buckingham AFC U-19 2–1 Tempala United Saints U-19 3:00pm
Lynx FC U-19 4–1 Chad City Kickers U-19 3:00pm NBASN
Tamarindia Exiles FC U-19 0–1 Sporting Eau Claire U-19 7:00pm NBA

Series Y-Northwest
Haiti Border Dogs U-19 2–0 Liverpool Dockers AFC U-19 12:00pm DARBS
South Liverpool FC U-19 0–0 Hendricks City Kickers U-19 12:00pm NBA Sports Liverpool
Jim Falls Marksmen U-19 2–1 Kingston Gardens FC U-19 12:00pm
FC Stade-Ulani U-19 3–2 Guard FC U-19 12:00pm
Club Jim Falls U-19 0–1 FC Carmadin Liverpool U-19 3:00pm NBA
Chippewa Valley United FC U-19 2–0 Sportklub Palerma U-19 3:00pm DBC2
Huntington Yorkers FC U-19 2–0 FC Valleyboys U-19 7:00pm DBCSports

Series Y-South
Saint-Louis FC U-19 1–1 Yalvore Olympics U-19 12:00pm
Olympique Chuckio U-19 2–1 Southern FC U-19 12:00pm
Violet Crown FC U-19 0–2 Atlético Augusta U-19 12:00pm
Metro FC U-19 0–0 Racing Johnho U-19 12:00pm
Johnho City U-19 2–0 Johnho United U-19 3:00pm DBCSports
Valencies FC U-19 0–2 Austin FC U-19 3:00pm
Starburg FC U-19 2–0 Yalvore United U-19 7:00pm NBASN

Series Y-Southeast
Rogerton Whitecaps U-19 1–2 Hispania Rogerton U-19 12:00pm DBC1
Kalenda Petrol FC U-19 4–2 Kalenda National FC U-19 12:00pm DBC2
FC Kalenda U-19 1–0 Rogerton Rebels FC U-19 12:00pm
Kalenda United U-19 1–2 Portes Ava Winemakers FC U-19 12:00pm
Rogerton Valladar CF U-19 3–3 Rogerton Railroad FC U-19 3:00pm DARBS
Cialis FC U-19 2–0 Chavarría Petrolero U-19 3:00pm
Portes Ava United U-19 2–2 CF Sudeste U-19 7:00pm

Series Y-West
Brham United U-19 1–2 Ironopolis SC U-19 12:00pm
Rural Amateurs FC U-19 1–0 Romanopolis United U-19 12:00pm NBA Sports Romanopolis
Bloomer FC U-19 3–0 Nauti FC U-19 12:00pm
Royal Romanopolis U-19 0–3 Lionsgate Dutch Lions FC U-19 12:00pm DBCSports
Nyancato FC U-19 0–2 Menomonie United U-19 3:00pm
North Bloomer United U-19 2–2 High Point FC U-19 3:00pm DARBSSports
Rushmore United U-19 2–1 FC Eric City U-19 7:00pm
Saturday, April 16, 2044
Series Y-Central
Kingsville FC U-19 1–0 Cadott United U-19 12:00pm
Super-Mare AFC U-19 3–2 Metro Police FC U-19 12:00pm
Vogler City Force U-19 2–1 Leicester Square FC U-19 12:00pm
Scott City FC U-19 0–1 Centre for Excellence-Darmen 12:00pm
Vogler City FC U-19 2–1 Suburban Warriors U-19 12:00pm
Stanley United FC U-19 2–0 AFC Cleveland U-19 3:00pm
Royal PFC U-19 3–1 MTK Kingsville U-19 3:00pm
Rotashen FC U-19 2–1 Maxford FC U-19 3:00pm
Ajax Pisuvar FC U-19 2–2 Project Olimpo Darmen 7:00pm

Series Y-East
Upper Township FC U-19 2–1 Bledia Arba FC U-19 12:00pm
Seacoast United SC U-19 2–2 Sterling City United U-19 12:00pm
FC Tim City U-19 1–1 Hallie FC U-19 12:00pm
Brady City United U-19 1–1 Juggzy FC U-19 12:00pm
Beaconsfield Old Boys U-19 2–2 Tilden United U-19 3:00pm
Ellesmere United U-19 5–2 Port and Nelson Glory U-19 3:00pm
Berbari FC U-19 0–3 RB Maidenhead U-19 7:00pm

Series Y-North
Sporting Eau Claire U-19 0–0 Lynx FC U-19 12:00pm
Chad City Kickers U-19 2–0 Buckingham AFC U-19 12:00pm
Tempala United Saints U-19 0–2 Mansfield United FC U-19 12:00pm
Springfield United U-19 3–0 Exiles of Time United U-19 12:00pm
Buckingham Municipal FC U-19 3–1 SHAAS Tempala FC U-19 3:00pm
Eau Claire United U-19 4–0 Darmen City United U-19 3:00pm
Excelsior Buckingham U-19 4–3 CF United Cotdelapomais U-19 7:00pm

Series Y-Northwest
FC Valleyboys U-19 1–3 Chippewa Valley United FC U-19 12:00pm
Sportklub Palerma U-19 1–2 Club Jim Falls U-19 12:00pm
FC Carmadin Liverpool U-19 1–2 FC Stade-Ulani U-19 12:00pm
Guard FC U-19 2–2 Jim Falls Marksmen U-19 12:00pm
Kingston Gardens FC U-19 3–1 South Liverpool FC U-19 3:00pm
Hendricks City Kickers U-19 0–0 Haiti Border Dogs U-19 3:00pm
Liverpool Dockers AFC U-19 4–0 Hugh Town Millionaires U-19 7:00pm

Series Y-South
Yalvore United U-19 2–3 Valencies FC U-19 12:00pm
Austin FC U-19 1–1 Johnho City U-19 12:00pm
Johnho United U-19 3–2 Metro FC U-19 12:00pm
Racing Johnho U-19 4–3 Violet Crown FC U-19 12:00pm
Atlético Augusta U-19 3–0 Olympique Chuckio U-19 3:00pm
Southern FC U-19 2–0 Saint-Louis FC U-19 3:00pm
Yalvore Olympics U-19 0–0 SC Times U-19 7:00pm

Series Y-Southeast
CF Sudeste U-19 1–1 Cialis FC U-19 12:00pm
Chavarría Petrolero U-19 3–2 Rogerton Valladar CF U-19 12:00pm
Rogerton Railroad FC U-19 1–3 Kalenda United U-19 12:00pm
Portes Ava Winemakers FC U-19 1–2 FC Kalenda U-19 12:00pm
Rogerton Rebels FC U-19 4–0 Kalenda Petrol FC U-19 3:00pm
Kalenda National FC U-19 2–0 Rogerton Whitecaps U-19 3:00pm
Hispania Rogerton U-19 0–3 Rogerton United U-19 7:00pm

Series Y-West
FC Eric City U-19 3–0 North Bloomer United U-19 12:00pm
High Point FC U-19 2–0 Nyancato FC U-19 12:00pm
Menomonie United U-19 5–0 Royal Romanopolis U-19 12:00pm
Lionsgate Dutch Lions FC U-19 2–0 Bloomer FC U-19 12:00pm
Nauti FC U-19 2–0 Rural Amateurs FC U-19 3:00pm
Romanopolis United U-19 5–0 Brham United U-19 3:00pm
Ironopolis SC U-19 1–1 OGC Nauti U-19 7:00pm
Saturday, April 23, 2044
Series Y-Central
Ajax Pisuvar FC U-19 2–0 Kingsville FC U-19 12:00pm
Project Olimpo Darmen 2–1 Rotashen FC U-19 12:00pm
Maxford FC U-19 2–1 Royal PFC U-19 12:00pm
MTK Kingsville U-19 2–0 Stanley United FC U-19 12:00pm
AFC Cleveland U-19 1–0 Vogler City FC U-19 12:00pm
Suburban Warriors U-19 0–2 Scott City FC U-19 3:00pm
Centre for Excellence-Darmen 3–0 Vogler City Force U-19 3:00pm
Leicester Square FC U-19 1–3 Super-Mare AFC U-19 3:00pm
Metro Police FC U-19 1–2 Cadott United U-19 7:00pm

Series Y-East
RCD Peterborough Energy U-19 3–2 Berbari FC U-19 12:00pm
RB Maidenhead U-19 2–0 Ellesmere United U-19 12:00pm
Port and Nelson Glory U-19 1–1 Beaconsfield Old Boys U-19 12:00pm
Tilden United U-19 1–2 Brady City United U-19 12:00pm
Juggzy FC U-19 3–0 FC Tim City U-19 12:00pm
Hallie FC U-19 0–1 Seacoast United SC U-19 3:00pm
Sterling City United U-19 2–0 Upper Township FC U-19 3:00pm
Bledia Arba FC U-19 0–1 Sporting Rigerata United U-19 7:00pm

Series Y-North
Café FC U-19 2–2 Excelsior Buckingham U-19 12:00pm
CF United Cotdelapomais U-19 0–2 Eau Claire United U-19 12:00pm
Darmen City United U-19 2–3 Buckingham Municipal FC U-19 12:00pm
SHAAS Tempala FC U-19 1–0 Springfield United U-19 12:00pm
Exiles of Time United U-19 3–2 Tempala United Saints U-19 12:00pm
Mansfield United FC U-19 0–0 Chad City Kickers U-19 3:00pm
Buckingham AFC U-19 0–3 Sporting Eau Claire U-19 3:00pm
Lynx FC U-19 0–1 Tamarindia Exiles FC U-19 7:00pm

Series Y-Northwest
IFK Liverpool United U-19 1–0 Liverpool Dockers AFC U-19 12:00pm
Hugh Town Millionaires U-19 1–1 Hendricks City Kickers U-19 12:00pm
Haiti Border Dogs U-19 3–2 Kingston Gardens FC U-19 12:00pm
South Liverpool FC U-19 2–0 Guard FC U-19 12:00pm
Jim Falls Marksmen U-19 1–0 FC Carmadin Liverpool U-19 12:00pm
FC Stade-Ulani U-19 0–1 Sportklub Palerma U-19 3:00pm
Club Jim Falls U-19 2–2 FC Valleyboys U-19 3:00pm
Chippewa Valley United FC U-19 5–1 Huntington Yorkers FC U-19 7:00pm

Series Y-South
Chuckio FC U-19 2–1 Yalvore Olympics U-19 12:00pm
SC Times U-19 2–1 Southern FC U-19 12:00pm
Saint-Louis FC U-19 0–1 Atlético Augusta U-19 12:00pm
Olympique Chuckio U-19 7–0 Racing Johnho U-19 12:00pm
Violet Crown FC U-19 3–1 Johnho United U-19 12:00pm
Metro FC U-19 2–0 Austin FC U-19 3:00pm
Johnho City U-19 0–0 Yalvore United U-19 3:00pm
Valencies FC U-19 2–5 Starburg FC U-19 7:00pm

Series Y-Southeast
Portes Ava FC U-19 1–1 Hispania Rogerton U-19 12:00pm
Rogerton United U-19 2–0 Kalenda National FC U-19 12:00pm
Rogerton Whitecaps U-19 2–2 Rogerton Rebels FC U-19 12:00pm
Kalenda Petrol FC U-19 3–1 Portes Ava Winemakers FC U-19 12:00pm
FC Kalenda U-19 2–0 Rogerton Railroad FC U-19 12:00pm
Kalenda United U-19 4–2 Chavarría Petrolero U-19 3:00pm
Rogerton Valladar CF U-19 2–1 CF Sudeste U-19 3:00pm
Cialis FC U-19 0–1 Portes Ava United U-19 7:00pm

Series Y-West
Bloomer Brewing FC U-19 3–2 Ironopolis SC U-19 12:00pm
OGC Nauti U-19 1–4 Romanopolis United U-19 12:00pm
Brham United U-19 3–3 Nauti FC U-19 12:00pm
Rural Amateurs FC U-19 0–6 Lionsgate Dutch Lions FC U-19 12:00pm
Bloomer FC U-19 1–4 Menomonie United U-19 12:00pm
Royal Romanopolis U-19 3–2 High Point FC U-19 3:00pm
Nyancato FC U-19 1–0 FC Eric City U-19 3:00pm
North Bloomer United U-19 0–0 Rushmore United U-19 7:00pm
Saturday, April 30, 2044
Series Y-Central
Kingsville FC U-19 0–2 Metro Police FC U-19 12:00pm
Cadott United U-19 2–1 Leicester Square FC U-19 12:00pm
Super-Mare AFC U-19 1–2 Centre for Excellence-Darmen 12:00pm
Vogler City Force U-19 3–0 Suburban Warriors U-19 12:00pm
Scott City FC U-19 1–0 AFC Cleveland U-19 12:00pm
Vogler City FC U-19 1–2 MTK Kingsville U-19 3:00pm
Stanley United FC U-19 0–3 Maxford FC U-19 3:00pm
Royal PFC U-19 2–2 Project Olimpo Darmen 3:00pm
Rotashen FC U-19 2–2 Ajax Pisuvar FC U-19 7:00pm

Series Y-East
Sporting Rigerata United U-19 0–4 Sterling City United U-19 12:00pm
Upper Township FC U-19 1–2 Hallie FC U-19 12:00pm
Seacoast United SC U-19 3–0 Juggzy FC U-19 12:00pm
FC Tim City U-19 3–0 Tilden United U-19 12:00pm
Brady City United U-19 0–1 Port and Nelson Glory U-19 3:00pm
Beaconsfield Old Boys U-19 0–2 RB Maidenhead U-19 3:00pm
Ellesmere United U-19 1–0 RCD Peterborough Energy U-19 7:00pm

Series Y-North
Tamarindia Exiles FC U-19 2–2 Buckingham AFC U-19 12:00pm
Sporting Eau Claire U-19 2–1 Mansfield United FC U-19 12:00pm
Chad City Kickers U-19 3–2 Exiles of Time United U-19 12:00pm
Tempala United Saints U-19 3–1 SHAAS Tempala FC U-19 12:00pm
Springfield United U-19 1–2 Darmen City United U-19 3:00pm
Buckingham Municipal FC U-19 1–3 CF United Cotdelapomais U-19 3:00pm
Eau Claire United U-19 7–0 Café FC U-19 7:00pm

Series Y-Northwest
Huntington Yorkers FC U-19 1–0 Club Jim Falls U-19 12:00pm
FC Valleyboys U-19 1–0 FC Stade-Ulani U-19 12:00pm
Sportklub Palerma U-19 0–1 Jim Falls Marksmen U-19 12:00pm
FC Carmadin Liverpool U-19 1–1 South Liverpool FC U-19 12:00pm
Guard FC U-19 1–2 Haiti Border Dogs U-19 3:00pm
Kingston Gardens FC U-19 1–3 Hugh Town Millionaires U-19 3:00pm
Hendricks City Kickers U-19 3–0 IFK Liverpool United U-19 7:00pm

Series Y-South
Starburg FC U-19 3–0 Johnho City U-19 12:00pm
Yalvore United U-19 2–3 Metro FC U-19 12:00pm
Austin FC U-19 1–3 Violet Crown FC U-19 12:00pm
Johnho United U-19 0–1 Olympique Chuckio U-19 12:00pm
Racing Johnho U-19 2–2 Saint-Louis FC U-19 3:00pm
Atlético Augusta U-19 3–0 SC Times U-19 3:00pm
Southern FC U-19 3–1 Chuckio FC U-19 7:00pm

Series Y-Southeast
Portes Ava United U-19 1–1 Rogerton Valladar CF U-19 12:00pm
CF Sudeste U-19 4–2 Kalenda United U-19 12:00pm
Chavarría Petrolero U-19 3–1 FC Kalenda U-19 12:00pm
Rogerton Railroad FC U-19 1–2 Kalenda Petrol FC U-19 12:00pm
Portes Ava Winemakers FC U-19 0–4 Rogerton Whitecaps U-19 3:00pm
Rogerton Rebels FC U-19 0–2 Rogerton United U-19 3:00pm
Kalenda National FC U-19 2–1 Portes Ava FC U-19 7:00pm

Series Y-West
Rushmore United U-19 1–1 Nyancato FC U-19 12:00pm
FC Eric City U-19 1–1 Royal Romanopolis U-19 12:00pm
High Point FC U-19 3–1 Bloomer FC U-19 12:00pm
Menomonie United U-19 3–0 Rural Amateurs FC U-19 12:00pm
Lionsgate Dutch Lions FC U-19 2–0 Brham United U-19 3:00pm
Nauti FC U-19 0–0 OGC Nauti U-19 3:00pm
Romanopolis United U-19 1–0 Bloomer Brewing FC U-19 7:00pm
Series Y-Central                   Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Royal PFC U-19 34 28 4 2 82 14 +68 88 Champions, Playoffs
2 Scott City FC U-19 34 28 3 3 78 13 +65 87
3 Ajax Pisuvar FC U-19 34 26 5 3 89 16 +73 83
4 Project Olimpo Darmen 34 25 5 4 89 19 +70 80
5 MTK Kingsville U-19 34 23 2 9 60 34 +26 71
6 Centre for Excellence-Darmen 34 23 2 9 68 23 +45 68*
7 Metro Police FC U-19 34 13 4 17 42 63 -21 43
8 Vogler City Force U-19 34 11 4 19 41 60 -19 37
9 Maxford FC U-19 34 10 6 18 38 60 -22 36
10 Stanley United FC U-19 34 10 5 19 37 58 -21 35
11 Cadott United U-19 34 11 2 21 39 68 -29 35
12 Rotashen FC U-19 34 10 5 19 34 65 -31 35
13 Suburban Warriors U-19 34 9 5 20 37 63 -26 32
14 Vogler City FC U-19 34 8 8 18 38 68 -30 32
15 Leicester Square FC U-19 34 8 8 18 38 70 -32 32
16 Kingsville FC U-19 34 8 5 21 37 71 -34 29
17 Super-Mare AFC U-19 34 7 6 21 30 63 -33 27
18 AFC Cleveland U-19 34 6 5 23 31 80 -49 23
*Deducted three points for violations of roster regulations

Series Y-East Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Sterling City United U-19 30 26 3 1 82 11 +71 81 Champions, Playoffs
2 Seacoast United SC U-19 30 25 4 1 72 15 +57 79
3 RB Maidenhead U-19 30 24 3 3 79 16 +63 75
4 Juggzy FC U-19 30 14 4 12 48 42 +6 46
5 Port and Nelson Glory U-19 30 10 7 13 37 44 -7 37
6 Ellesmere United U-19 30 10 7 13 36 43 -7 37
7 Tilden United U-19 30 10 6 14 38 54 -16 36
8 Hallie FC U-19 30 8 11 11 35 40 -5 35
9 Brady City United U-19 30 8 11 11 31 44 -13 35
10 FC Tim City U-19 30 9 8 13 36 51 -15 35
11 RCD Peterborough Energy U-19 30 9 7 14 30 41 -11 34
12 Upper Township FC U-19 30 9 5 16 35 55 -20 32
13 Berbari FC U-19 30 7 8 15 37 59 -22 29
14 Sporting Rigerata United U-19 30 7 6 17 30 57 -27 27
15 Beaconsfield Old Boys U-19 30 5 10 15 30 55 -25 25
16 Bledia Arba FC U-19 30 7 4 19 35 64 -29 25

Series Y-North Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Eau Claire United U-19 30 29 0 1 99 10 +89 87 Champions, Playoffs
2 Mansfield United FC U-19 30 14 8 8 62 47 +15 50
3 Exiles of Time United U-19 30 15 5 10 58 51 +7 50
4 Darmen City United U-19 30 13 7 10 47 50 -3 46
5 Buckingham Municipal FC U-19 30 13 5 12 44 39 +5 44
6 Excelsior Buckingham U-19 30 10 12 8 41 42 -1 42
7 CF United Cotdelapomais U-19 30 11 8 11 55 50 +5 41
8 Tempala United Saints U-19 30 11 7 12 46 46 0 40
9 SHAAS Tempala FC U-19 30 12 4 14 41 54 -13 40
10 Tamarindia Exiles FC U-19 30 12 3 15 50 55 -5 39
11 Lynx FC U-19 30 11 4 15 46 56 -10 37
12 Springfield United U-19 30 11 4 15 37 50 -13 37
13 Sporting Eau Claire U-19 30 10 4 16 37 55 -18 34
14 Buckingham AFC U-19 30 9 6 15 39 58 -19 33
15 Café FC U-19 30 7 7 16 37 57 -20 28
16 Chad City Kickers U-19 30 7 6 17 40 59 -19 27

Series Y-Northwest Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Chippewa Valley United FC U-19 30 22 7 1 72 12 +60 73 Champions, Playoffs
2 Huntington Yorkers FC U-19 30 13 9 8 48 42 +6 48
3 Hugh Town Millionaires U-19 30 13 6 11 46 41 +5 45
4 South Liverpool FC U-19 30 13 6 11 37 41 -4 45
5 Kingston Gardens FC U-19 30 11 11 8 53 47 +6 44
6 FC Stade-Ulani U-19 30 12 8 10 47 42 +5 44
7 Haiti Border Dogs U-19 30 13 4 13 45 48 -3 43
8 Jim Falls Marksmen U-19 30 11 9 10 43 47 -4 42
9 Hendricks City Kickers U-19 30 9 13 8 42 40 +2 40
10 Liverpool Dockers AFC U-19 30 11 7 12 48 50 -2 40
11 IFK Liverpool United U-19 30 11 3 16 39 50 -11 36
12 Club Jim Falls U-19 30 9 7 14 41 52 -11 34
13 FC Carmadin Liverpool U-19 30 8 9 13 42 47 -5 33
14 FC Valleyboys U-19 30 8 9 13 46 52 -6 33
15 Sportklub Palerma U-19 30 7 9 14 30 50 -20 30
16 Guard FC U-19 30 5 11 14 40 58 -18 26

Series Y-South Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Olympique Chuckio U-19 30 28 1 1 83 8 +75 85 Champions, Playoffs
2 Atlético Augusta U-19 30 27 3 0 70 4 +66 84
3 Metro FC U-19 30 14 4 12 43 41 +2 46
4 Racing Johnho U-19 30 13 5 12 48 56 -8 44
5 Southern FC U-19 30 12 6 12 45 39 +6 42
6 Starburg FC U-19 30 12 5 13 51 50 +1 41
7 SC Times U-19 30 12 4 14 34 45 -11 40
8 Violet Crown FC U-19 30 12 3 15 50 49 +1 39
9 Yalvore Olympics U-19 30 10 9 11 41 48 -7 39
10 Yalvore United U-19 30 10 5 15 38 46 -8 35
11 Saint-Louis FC U-19 30 8 10 12 34 45 -11 34
12 Johnho City U-19 30 8 9 13 35 49 -14 33
13 Chuckio FC U-19 30 10 3 17 31 56 -25 33
14 Austin FC U-19 30 9 4 17 37 56 -19 31
15 Johnho United U-19 30 6 8 16 35 59 -24 26
16 Valencies FC U-19 30 6 7 17 39 63 -24 25

Series Y-Southeast Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Rogerton United U-19 30 25 4 1 83 12 +71 79 Champions, Playoffs
2 Chavarría Petrolero U-19 30 18 3 9 52 37 +15 57
3 Rogerton Rebels FC U-19 30 14 7 9 56 49 +7 49
4 Kalenda National FC U-19 30 14 5 11 46 40 +6 47
5 Kalenda Petrol FC U-19 30 14 5 11 48 51 -3 47
6 Kalenda United U-19 30 13 6 11 51 49 +2 45
7 Hispania Rogerton U-19 30 11 9 10 39 41 -2 42
8 FC Kalenda U-19 30 13 3 14 54 62 -8 42
9 Portes Ava United U-19 30 11 6 13 43 47 -4 39
10 Portes Ava Winemakers FC U-19 30 12 2 16 34 53 -19 38
11 Rogerton Whitecaps U-19 30 7 13 10 41 42 -1 34
12 CF Sudeste U-19 30 8 10 12 48 54 -6 34
13 Rogerton Valladar CF U-19 30 9 6 15 44 48 -4 33
14 Cialis FC U-19 30 8 8 14 35 48 -13 32
15 Portes Ava FC U-19 30 8 6 16 41 52 -11 30
16 Rogerton Railroad FC U-19 30 4 9 17 30 60 -30 21

Series Y-West Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Menomonie United U-19 30 29 0 1 85 8 +77 87 Champions, Playoffs
2 Romanopolis United U-19 30 25 3 2 74 13 +61 78
3 Lionsgate Dutch Lions FC U-19 30 19 7 4 67 15 +52 64
4 Rural Amateurs FC U-19 30 12 6 12 32 44 -12 42
5 Ironopolis SC U-19 30 11 8 11 38 46 -8 41
6 Rushmore United U-19 30 11 5 14 35 44 -9 38
7 Bloomer FC U-19 30 10 6 14 39 50 -11 36
8 Nyancato FC U-19 30 8 11 11 36 43 -7 35
9 Nauti FC U-19 30 10 5 15 33 52 -19 35
10 Royal Romanopolis U-19 30 9 7 14 43 53 -10 34
11 High Point FC U-19 30 10 4 16 45 66 -21 34
12 North Bloomer United U-19 30 8 9 13 45 57 -12 33
13 OGC Nauti U-19 30 8 8 14 38 62 -24 32
14 Bloomer Brewing FC U-19 30 8 5 17 45 60 -15 29
15 FC Eric City U-19 30 7 8 15 38 56 -18 29
16 Brham United U-19 30 6 6 18 35 59 -24 24

Runners-up Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts PPG
1 Atlético Augusta U-19 30 27 3 0 70 4 +66 84 2.80 Playoffs
2 Seacoast United SC U-19 30 25 4 1 72 15 +57 79 2.63
3 Romanopolis United U-19 30 25 3 2 74 13 +61 78 2.60
4 Scott City FC U-19 34 28 3 3 78 13 +65 87 2.56
5 Chavarría Petrolero U-19 30 18 3 9 52 37 +15 57 1.90
6 Mansfield United FC U-19 30 14 8 8 62 47 +15 50 1.67
7 Huntington Yorkers FC U-19 30 13 9 8 48 42 +6 48 1.60
Saturday, May 7, 2044
Eau Claire United U-19 3–1 Atlético Augusta U-19 3:00pm DARBS
Menomonie United U-19 4–2 Chippewa Valley United FC U-19 3:00pm NBA
Olympique Chuckio U-19 0–2 Royal PFC U-19 3:00pm DARBSSports
Sterling City United U-19 3–2 Rogerton United U-19 3:00pm NBASN
Wednesday, May 11, 2044
Eau Claire United U-19 0–1 Royal PFC U-19 7:00pm DBCSports
Menomonie United U-19 3–1 Sterling City United U-19 7:00pm DARBS
Saturday, May 14, 2044
Menomonie United U-19 2–1 Royal PFC U-19 12:00pm DBC1
Center-right Christian Democrat. Supporter of the Seattle Sounders.
Follow me on Twitter
Cup of Harmony 51 & Copa Rushmori 13 Champions!
World Baseball Classic 25 Champions! World Baseball Classic Hall of Fame Member!

Domestic Sports Newswire
Schiltzberg wrote:You should do a love stream on skype or something. That would be exciting.
Sanctaria wrote:
Frieden-und Freudenland wrote:Time to fund some public hair-design salons.

Totally read that wrong.

NSG Senate Gold

User avatar
Darmen
Negotiator
 
Posts: 6453
Founded: Jan 16, 2011
Compulsory Consumerist State

Postby Darmen » Wed Jul 31, 2019 2:27 pm

2044 Darmeni Field Hockey Association Season

Saturday, March 5, 2044
Springfield HC 3–4 East Scott City HC
Buckingham HC 1–1 Liverpool Students
Rogerton HC 1–3 Hallie HC
Chippewa Valley HC 0–1 Cleveland HC
Brham HC 1–2 Chuckio HC
West Scott City HC 0–4 Kingston HC

Saturday, March 12, 2044
East Scott City HC 2–4 Kingston HC
Chuckio HC 2–2 West Scott City HC
Cleveland HC 3–1 Brham HC
Hallie HC 1–1 Chippewa Valley HC
Liverpool Students 4–1 Rogerton HC
Springfield HC 3–3 Buckingham HC

Saturday, March 19, 2044
Buckingham HC 3–0 East Scott City HC
Rogerton HC 2–4 Springfield HC
Chippewa Valley HC 1–1 Liverpool Students
Brham HC 0–2 Hallie HC
West Scott City HC 2–4 Cleveland HC
Kingston HC 3–0 Chuckio HC

Saturday, March 26, 2044
East Scott City HC 1–2 Chuckio HC
Cleveland HC 0–2 Kingston HC
Hallie HC 4–0 West Scott City HC
Liverpool Students 3–0 Brham HC
Springfield HC 0–2 Chippewa Valley HC
Buckingham HC 2–5 Rogerton HC

Saturday, April 2, 2044
Rogerton HC 3–0 East Scott City HC
Chippewa Valley HC 4–1 Buckingham HC
Brham HC 0–1 Springfield HC
West Scott City HC 1–3 Liverpool Students
Kingston HC 0–1 Hallie HC
Chuckio HC 1–1 Cleveland HC

Saturday, April 9, 2044
East Scott City HC 3–8 Cleveland HC
Hallie HC 3–1 Chuckio HC
Liverpool Students 3–3 Kingston HC
Springfield HC 6–5 West Scott City HC
Buckingham HC 0–3 Brham HC
Rogerton HC 3–3 Chippewa Valley HC

Saturday, April 16, 2044
Chippewa Valley HC 3–2 East Scott City HC
Brham HC 2–1 Rogerton HC
West Scott City HC 1–2 Buckingham HC
Kingston HC 2–1 Springfield HC
Chuckio HC 3–1 Liverpool Students
Cleveland HC 1–1 Hallie HC

Saturday, April 23, 2044
East Scott City HC 0–3 Hallie HC
Liverpool Students 1–2 Cleveland HC
Springfield HC 0–1 Chuckio HC
Buckingham HC 0–4 Kingston HC
Rogerton HC 1–5 West Scott City HC
Chippewa Valley HC 3–1 Brham HC

Saturday, April 30, 2044
Brham HC 3–1 East Scott City HC
West Scott City HC 0–2 Chippewa Valley HC
Kingston HC 3–0 Rogerton HC
Chuckio HC 6–3 Buckingham HC
Cleveland HC 3–0 Springfield HC
Hallie HC 2–0 Liverpool Students

Saturday, May 7, 2044
East Scott City HC 1–4 Liverpool Students
Springfield HC 0–3 Hallie HC
Buckingham HC 1–5 Cleveland HC
Rogerton HC 2–0 Chuckio HC
Chippewa Valley HC 2–3 Kingston HC
Brham HC 3–2 West Scott City HC

Saturday, May 14, 2044
West Scott City HC 2–1 East Scott City HC
Kingston HC 0–4 Brham HC
Chuckio HC 4–3 Chippewa Valley HC
Cleveland HC 2–1 Rogerton HC
Hallie HC 1–0 Buckingham HC
Liverpool Students 1–3 Springfield HC

Saturday, May 21, 2044
East Scott City HC 3–2 Springfield HC
Liverpool Students 2–0 Buckingham HC
Hallie HC 1–4 Rogerton HC
Cleveland HC 1–2 Chippewa Valley HC
Chuckio HC 1–3 Brham HC
Kingston HC 6–2 West Scott City HC

Saturday, May 28, 2044
Kingston HC 4–1 East Scott City HC
West Scott City HC 1–4 Chuckio HC
Brham HC 5–4 Cleveland HC
Chippewa Valley HC 3–2 Hallie HC
Rogerton HC 1–2 Liverpool Students
Buckingham HC 2–2 Springfield HC

Saturday, June 4, 2044
East Scott City HC 2–2 Buckingham HC
Springfield HC 0–4 Rogerton HC
Liverpool Students 2–4 Chippewa Valley HC
Hallie HC 1–5 Brham HC
Cleveland HC 5–1 West Scott City HC
Chuckio HC 1–1 Kingston HC

Saturday, June 11, 2044
Chuckio HC 3–1 East Scott City HC
Kingston HC 1–2 Cleveland HC
West Scott City HC 1–5 Hallie HC
Brham HC 3–0 Liverpool Students
Chippewa Valley HC 1–1 Springfield HC
Rogerton HC 2–2 Buckingham HC

Saturday, June 18, 2044
East Scott City HC 2–6 Rogerton HC
Buckingham HC 1–2 Chippewa Valley HC
Springfield HC 5–4 Brham HC
Liverpool Students 2–4 West Scott City HC
Hallie HC 2–1 Kingston HC
Cleveland HC 1–1 Chuckio HC

Saturday, June 25, 2044
Cleveland HC 6–1 East Scott City HC
Chuckio HC 3–3 Hallie HC
Kingston HC 2–2 Liverpool Students
West Scott City HC 0–5 Springfield HC
Brham HC 2–2 Buckingham HC
Chippewa Valley HC 1–3 Rogerton HC

Saturday, July 2, 2044
East Scott City HC 2–2 Chippewa Valley HC
Rogerton HC 0–0 Brham HC
Buckingham HC 1–1 West Scott City HC
Springfield HC 0–1 Kingston HC
Liverpool Students 2–4 Chuckio HC
Hallie HC 2–1 Cleveland HC

Saturday, July 9, 2044
Hallie HC 3–1 East Scott City HC
Cleveland HC 2–2 Liverpool Students
Chuckio HC 2–4 Springfield HC
Kingston HC 5–0 Buckingham HC
West Scott City HC 2–4 Rogerton HC
Brham HC 1–1 Chippewa Valley HC

Saturday, July 16, 2044
East Scott City HC 1–2 Brham HC
Chippewa Valley HC 2–2 West Scott City HC
Rogerton HC 1–5 Kingston HC
Buckingham HC 2–3 Chuckio HC
Springfield HC 1–5 Cleveland HC
Liverpool Students 0–3 Hallie HC

Saturday, July 23, 2044
Liverpool Students 5–1 East Scott City HC
Hallie HC 2–3 Springfield HC
Cleveland HC 6–1 Buckingham HC
Chuckio HC 1–2 Rogerton HC
Kingston HC 3–3 Chippewa Valley HC
West Scott City HC 1–5 Brham HC

Saturday, July 30, 2044
East Scott City HC 2–2 West Scott City HC
Brham HC 2–2 Kingston HC
Chippewa Valley HC 3–1 Chuckio HC
Rogerton HC 2–2 Cleveland HC
Buckingham HC 1–7 Hallie HC
Springfield HC 2–2 Liverpool Students
DFHA                     Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Hallie HC 22 15 3 4 55 27 +28 48 Playoffs, (F)HCL
2 Cleveland HC 22 13 5 4 65 32 +33 44 Playoffs, (F)HCL
3 Kingston HC 22 13 5 4 59 29 +30 44 Playoffs, (F)HCL
4 Chippewa Valley HC 22 10 8 4 48 36 +12 38 Playoffs, (F)HCL
5 Brham HC 22 11 4 7 50 36 +14 37
6 Chuckio HC 22 10 5 7 46 43 +3 35
7 Rogerton HC 22 9 4 9 49 46 +3 31
8 Springfield HC 22 8 4 10 46 52 −6 28
9 Liverpool Students 22 7 6 9 43 44 −1 27
10 West Scott City HC 22 3 4 15 37 73 −36 13
11 Buckingham HC 22 2 7 13 30 67 −37 13
12 East Scott City HC 22 2 3 17 32 75 −43 9
Saturday, August 6, 2044
Semifinals
Hallie HC 3–2 Chippewa Valley HC
Cleveland HC 0–1 Kingston HC

Saturday, August 13, 2044
Final
Hallie HC 1–0 Kingston HC
Center-right Christian Democrat. Supporter of the Seattle Sounders.
Follow me on Twitter
Cup of Harmony 51 & Copa Rushmori 13 Champions!
World Baseball Classic 25 Champions! World Baseball Classic Hall of Fame Member!

Domestic Sports Newswire
Schiltzberg wrote:You should do a love stream on skype or something. That would be exciting.
Sanctaria wrote:
Frieden-und Freudenland wrote:Time to fund some public hair-design salons.

Totally read that wrong.

NSG Senate Gold

User avatar
Darmen
Negotiator
 
Posts: 6453
Founded: Jan 16, 2011
Compulsory Consumerist State

Postby Darmen » Mon Aug 05, 2019 11:52 am

2045 Darmeni Rugby League Season

Saturday, March 18, 2045
Tempala Saints 22–26 Johnho RLFC
Brham Broncos 20–12 Scott City Bulls
Romanopolis Warriors 28–6 Tilden Vikings
Chuckio Reds 23–22 Tim City Tigers
Brady City Giants 36–7 Ironopolis Miners
Sterling City Rovers 8–47 Rogerton Wildcats
Liverpool Wolves 35–14 Vogler City Rhinos
Darmen City FC 14–26 Hendricks City Highlanders

Saturday, March 25, 2045
Johnho RLFC 54–0 Hendricks City Highlanders
Vogler City Rhinos 20–6 Darmen City FC
Rogerton Wildcats 28–5 Liverpool Wolves
Ironopolis Miners 4–24 Sterling City Rovers
Tim City Tigers 22–14 Brady City Giants
Tilden Vikings 12–5 Chuckio Reds
Scott City Bulls 40–4 Romanopolis Warriors
Tempala Saints 26–14 Brham Broncos

Saturday, April 1, 2045
Brham Broncos 29–16 Johnho RLFC
Romanopolis Warriors 14–26 Tempala Saints
Chuckio Reds 0–23 Scott City Bulls
Brady City Giants 39–12 Tilden Vikings
Sterling City Rovers 7–0 Tim City Tigers
Liverpool Wolves 65–1 Ironopolis Miners
Darmen City FC 10–34 Rogerton Wildcats
Hendricks City Highlanders 47–21 Vogler City Rhinos

Saturday, April 8, 2045
Johnho RLFC 23–2 Vogler City Rhinos
Rogerton Wildcats 20–6 Hendricks City Highlanders
Ironopolis Miners 6–14 Darmen City FC
Tim City Tigers 22–46 Liverpool Wolves
Tilden Vikings 22–23 Sterling City Rovers
Scott City Bulls 7–20 Brady City Giants
Tempala Saints 64–0 Chuckio Reds
Brham Broncos 18–9 Romanopolis Warriors

Saturday, April 15, 2045
Romanopolis Warriors 28–6 Johnho RLFC
Chuckio Reds 18–30 Brham Broncos
Brady City Giants 22–6 Tempala Saints
Sterling City Rovers 14–14 Scott City Bulls
Liverpool Wolves 64–7 Tilden Vikings
Darmen City FC 14–2 Tim City Tigers
Hendricks City Highlanders 46–4 Ironopolis Miners
Vogler City Rhinos 0–19 Rogerton Wildcats

Saturday, April 22, 2045
Johnho RLFC 10–12 Rogerton Wildcats
Ironopolis Miners 6–33 Vogler City Rhinos
Tim City Tigers 6–53 Hendricks City Highlanders
Tilden Vikings 8–8 Darmen City FC
Scott City Bulls 19–8 Liverpool Wolves
Tempala Saints 34–14 Sterling City Rovers
Brham Broncos 22–25 Brady City Giants
Romanopolis Warriors 43–12 Chuckio Reds

Saturday, April 29, 2045
Chuckio Reds 12–22 Johnho RLFC
Brady City Giants 35–9 Romanopolis Warriors
Sterling City Rovers 17–16 Brham Broncos
Liverpool Wolves 29–14 Tempala Saints
Darmen City FC 16–21 Scott City Bulls
Hendricks City Highlanders 28–0 Tilden Vikings
Vogler City Rhinos 45–0 Tim City Tigers
Rogerton Wildcats 41–6 Ironopolis Miners

Saturday, May 6, 2045
Johnho RLFC 30–2 Ironopolis Miners
Tim City Tigers 10–28 Rogerton Wildcats
Tilden Vikings 2–15 Vogler City Rhinos
Scott City Bulls 57–18 Hendricks City Highlanders
Tempala Saints 44–16 Darmen City FC
Brham Broncos 20–9 Liverpool Wolves
Romanopolis Warriors 42–19 Sterling City Rovers
Chuckio Reds 2–14 Brady City Giants
Wednesday, May 10, 2045
Liverpool Wolves 10-6 Boxers (COA)
Santa Teresa Sabres (KOR) 7-0 Rogerton Wildcats
Saturday, May 13, 2045
Brady City Giants 29–14 Johnho RLFC
Sterling City Rovers 42–6 Chuckio Reds
Liverpool Wolves 26–12 Romanopolis Warriors
Darmen City FC 14–18 Brham Broncos
Hendricks City Highlanders 18–9 Tempala Saints
Vogler City Rhinos 10–24 Scott City Bulls
Rogerton Wildcats 32–18 Tilden Vikings
Ironopolis Miners 14–25 Tim City Tigers

Saturday, May 20, 2045
Johnho RLFC 15–0 Tim City Tigers
Tilden Vikings 2–42 Ironopolis Miners
Scott City Bulls 25–16 Rogerton Wildcats
Tempala Saints 22–14 Vogler City Rhinos
Brham Broncos 30–19 Hendricks City Highlanders
Romanopolis Warriors 41–8 Darmen City FC
Chuckio Reds 3–16 Liverpool Wolves
Brady City Giants 30–2 Sterling City Rovers
Wednesday, May 24, 2045
Coraboa Cobras (SRX) 8-11 Liverpool Wolves
Rogerton Wildcats 14-7 Victory Road (HIN)
Saturday, May 27, 2045
Sterling City Rovers 10–27 Johnho RLFC
Liverpool Wolves 11–15 Brady City Giants
Darmen City FC 35–1 Chuckio Reds
Hendricks City Highlanders 10–26 Romanopolis Warriors
Vogler City Rhinos 8–18 Brham Broncos
Rogerton Wildcats 26–2 Tempala Saints
Ironopolis Miners 6–17 Scott City Bulls
Tim City Tigers 16–8 Tilden Vikings

Saturday, June 3, 2045
Johnho RLFC 35–7 Tilden Vikings
Scott City Bulls 43–0 Tim City Tigers
Tempala Saints 15–6 Ironopolis Miners
Brham Broncos 20–4 Rogerton Wildcats
Romanopolis Warriors 26–0 Vogler City Rhinos
Chuckio Reds 9–13 Hendricks City Highlanders
Brady City Giants 25–2 Darmen City FC
Sterling City Rovers 6–16 Liverpool Wolves
Wednesday, June 7, 2045
Liverpool Wolves 4-2 Al Deg Barracudas (CCU)
Piranhacondas (COA) 12-4 Rogerton Wildcats
Saturday, June 10, 2045
Liverpool Wolves 38–26 Johnho RLFC
Darmen City FC 24–18 Sterling City Rovers
Hendricks City Highlanders 2–18 Brady City Giants
Vogler City Rhinos 49–12 Chuckio Reds
Rogerton Wildcats 14–16 Romanopolis Warriors
Ironopolis Miners 12–38 Brham Broncos
Tim City Tigers 2–29 Tempala Saints
Tilden Vikings 1–18 Scott City Bulls

Saturday, June 17, 2045
Johnho RLFC 20–23 Scott City Bulls
Tempala Saints 29–2 Tilden Vikings
Brham Broncos 32–6 Tim City Tigers
Romanopolis Warriors 27–1 Ironopolis Miners
Chuckio Reds 7–22 Rogerton Wildcats
Brady City Giants 30–18 Vogler City Rhinos
Sterling City Rovers 20–8 Hendricks City Highlanders
Liverpool Wolves 27–4 Darmen City FC
Wednesday, June 21, 2045
Boxers (COA) 0-5 Liverpool Wolves
Rogerton Wildcats 14-8 Santa Teresa Sabres (KOR)
Saturday, June 24, 2045
Darmen City FC 1–24 Johnho RLFC
Hendricks City Highlanders 6–19 Liverpool Wolves
Vogler City Rhinos 28–12 Sterling City Rovers
Rogerton Wildcats 20–10 Brady City Giants
Ironopolis Miners 12–16 Chuckio Reds
Tim City Tigers 8–17 Romanopolis Warriors
Tilden Vikings 2–25 Brham Broncos
Scott City Bulls 36–20 Tempala Saints

Saturday, July 1, 2045
Johnho RLFC 18–10 Tempala Saints
Scott City Bulls 20–18 Brham Broncos
Tilden Vikings 10–17 Romanopolis Warriors
Tim City Tigers 12–16 Chuckio Reds
Ironopolis Miners 8–32 Brady City Giants
Rogerton Wildcats 32–6 Sterling City Rovers
Vogler City Rhinos 6–33 Liverpool Wolves
Hendricks City Highlanders 14–17 Darmen City FC
Wednesday, July 5, 2045
Liverpool Wolves 12-6 Coraboa Cobras (SRX)
Victory Road (HIN) 4-10 Rogerton Wildcats
Saturday, July 8, 2045
Hendricks City Highlanders 27–14 Johnho RLFC
Darmen City FC 19–2 Vogler City Rhinos
Liverpool Wolves 9–28 Rogerton Wildcats
Sterling City Rovers 50–0 Ironopolis Miners
Brady City Giants 32–14 Tim City Tigers
Chuckio Reds 31–8 Tilden Vikings
Romanopolis Warriors 20–10 Scott City Bulls
Brham Broncos 22–7 Tempala Saints

Saturday, July 15, 2045
Johnho RLFC 14–12 Brham Broncos
Tempala Saints 28–22 Romanopolis Warriors
Scott City Bulls 47–0 Chuckio Reds
Tilden Vikings 6–44 Brady City Giants
Tim City Tigers 13–12 Sterling City Rovers
Ironopolis Miners 22–25 Liverpool Wolves
Rogerton Wildcats 37–6 Darmen City FC
Vogler City Rhinos 24–7 Hendricks City Highlanders
Wednesday, July 19, 2045
Al Deg Barracudas (CCU) 5-9 Liverpool Wolves
Rogerton Wildcats 6-8 Piranhacondas (COA)
Saturday, July 22, 2045
Vogler City Rhinos 12–17 Johnho RLFC
Hendricks City Highlanders 14–28 Rogerton Wildcats
Darmen City FC 60–0 Ironopolis Miners
Liverpool Wolves 21–0 Tim City Tigers
Sterling City Rovers 25–6 Tilden Vikings
Brady City Giants 40–22 Scott City Bulls
Chuckio Reds 6–30 Tempala Saints
Romanopolis Warriors 26–8 Brham Broncos

Saturday, July 29, 2045
Johnho RLFC 24–5 Romanopolis Warriors
Brham Broncos 37–14 Chuckio Reds
Tempala Saints 7–20 Brady City Giants
Scott City Bulls 36–6 Sterling City Rovers
Tilden Vikings 4–17 Liverpool Wolves
Tim City Tigers 8–22 Darmen City FC
Ironopolis Miners 6–20 Hendricks City Highlanders
Rogerton Wildcats 54–0 Vogler City Rhinos

Saturday, August 5, 2045
Rogerton Wildcats 20–12 Johnho RLFC
Vogler City Rhinos 23–0 Ironopolis Miners
Hendricks City Highlanders 31–16 Tim City Tigers
Darmen City FC 37–3 Tilden Vikings
Liverpool Wolves 26–9 Scott City Bulls
Sterling City Rovers 18–10 Tempala Saints
Brady City Giants 52–2 Brham Broncos
Chuckio Reds 20–31 Romanopolis Warriors
Wednesday, August 9, 2045
Liverpool Wolves 18–2 Santa Teresa Sabres (KOR)
Saturday, August 12, 2045
Johnho RLFC 39–0 Chuckio Reds
Romanopolis Warriors 21–18 Brady City Giants
Brham Broncos 43–8 Sterling City Rovers
Tempala Saints 11–18 Liverpool Wolves
Scott City Bulls 32–8 Darmen City FC
Tilden Vikings 6–32 Hendricks City Highlanders
Tim City Tigers 8–26 Vogler City Rhinos
Ironopolis Miners 4–24 Rogerton Wildcats

Saturday, August 19, 2045
Ironopolis Miners 0–22 Johnho RLFC
Rogerton Wildcats 43–2 Tim City Tigers
Vogler City Rhinos 44–4 Tilden Vikings
Hendricks City Highlanders 6–28 Scott City Bulls
Darmen City FC 21–14 Tempala Saints
Liverpool Wolves 31–0 Brham Broncos
Sterling City Rovers 28–40 Romanopolis Warriors
Brady City Giants 49–6 Chuckio Reds

Saturday, August 26, 2045
Johnho RLFC 18–8 Brady City Giants
Chuckio Reds 16–5 Sterling City Rovers
Romanopolis Warriors 18–10 Liverpool Wolves
Brham Broncos 22–2 Darmen City FC
Tempala Saints 19–0 Hendricks City Highlanders
Scott City Bulls 32–3 Vogler City Rhinos
Tilden Vikings 18–26 Rogerton Wildcats
Tim City Tigers 17–7 Ironopolis Miners
Darmeni Rugby League           Pld    W   D   L    PF   PA   PD   Pts
1 Rogerton Wildcats 24 21 0 3 655 224 +431 42
2 Brady City Giants 24 20 0 4 657 260 +397 40
3 Scott City Bulls 24 18 1 5 615 300 +315 37
4 Liverpool Wolves 24 18 0 6 604 295 +309 36
5 Romanopolis Warriors 24 17 0 7 542 385 +157 34
6 Johnho RLFC 24 16 0 8 526 309 +217 32
7 Brham Broncos 24 16 0 8 514 371 +143 32
8 Tempala Saints 24 12 0 12 498 384 +114 24
9 Hendricks City Highlanders 24 11 0 13 451 465 −14 22
10 Darmen City FC 24 10 1 13 378 447 −69 21
11 Vogler City Rhinos 24 10 0 14 417 456 −39 20
12 Sterling City Rovers 24 9 1 14 394 514 −120 19
13 Tim City Tigers 24 5 0 19 231 598 −367 10
14 Chuckio Reds 24 5 0 19 235 677 −442 10
15 Tilden Vikings 24 1 1 22 174 680 −506 3
16 Ironopolis Miners 24 1 0 23 176 702 −526 2
Saturday, September 2, 2045
@ Stade sur la Baie, Aminey, Ko-oren
Liverpool Wolves 19–6 Mashu (HIN)
Saturday, September 9, 2045
Elimination Finals
Romanopolis Warriors 23–24 Tempala Saints
Johnho RLFC 18–12 Brham Broncos

Saturday, September 16, 2045
Qualifying Finals
Rogerton Wildcats 24–14 Liverpool Wolves
Brady City Giants 6–23 Scott City Bulls

Saturday, September 23, 2045
Semifinals
Liverpool Wolves 30–18 Tempala Saints
Brady City Giants 38–9 Johnho RLFC

Saturday, September 30, 2045
Preliminary Finals
Rogerton Wildcats 26–13 Brady City Giants
Scott City Bulls 32–16 Tempala Saints

Saturday, October 7, 2045
Grand Final
Rogerton Wildcats 18–22 Scott City Bulls
Center-right Christian Democrat. Supporter of the Seattle Sounders.
Follow me on Twitter
Cup of Harmony 51 & Copa Rushmori 13 Champions!
World Baseball Classic 25 Champions! World Baseball Classic Hall of Fame Member!

Domestic Sports Newswire
Schiltzberg wrote:You should do a love stream on skype or something. That would be exciting.
Sanctaria wrote:
Frieden-und Freudenland wrote:Time to fund some public hair-design salons.

Totally read that wrong.

NSG Senate Gold

User avatar
Darmen
Negotiator
 
Posts: 6453
Founded: Jan 16, 2011
Compulsory Consumerist State

Postby Darmen » Sun Aug 18, 2019 1:49 pm

2045-46 Darmeni Rugby Union Season Preview

A decade of modern Darmeni rugby union begins! Following an all-Darmeni RUCT final, Darmeni rugby is flying high and looking to continue its run of dominance in multiversal domestic rugby.

Several franchises have made coaching changes during the offseason, injecting new blood into the Darmeni rugby scene. Allon Martel has been sacked as Head Coach of CFR United Cotdelapomais. His replacement is Elihu Roth, who will be tasked with lifting the club out of the doldrums of the Northern Conference. East Coast coach Emigdio Lindsay has been replaced by Niko Peel. After an incredibly disapointing season in Menomonie, Devereux Boucher is out and Gerry Cuyper is in.

A number of players have also retired, Sharks blindside flanker Nic Kästner being the most high profile among them.
RETIREMENTS
Name Position Age Franchise
Trevor Clark BF 34 Rogerton Blues
Billy Clinton CN 34 Metro Saracens
Freddy Goethe SH 34 Springfield RFU
Finlay Han TP 34 Springfield RFU
Jazz Han OF 34 Southwestern Blue Tigers
Colin Hendrikson N8 34 Northern Sharks
Nic Kästner BF 34 Northern Sharks
William Levy OF 34 Menomonie RFU
Gilberto Linares HK 34 Rogerton Blues
Clint Longfellow RL 34 Tempala Harlequins
Carlitos Matias LL 34 Aylesbury RFU
Bruce McKinnon FH 34 Tempala Harlequins
Ghislain Mullins N8 34 CFR United Cotdelapomais
Phinees Thwaite HK 34 Western Border Warriors

16 Franchise Previews
Image
Aylesbury RFU
Location: Upper Township (179,819)
Stadium: Elles Road (19,000)
Hardware: None
Head Coach: Ruairidh Bustos
Captain: Aziz Mistletoe - Number Eight - 32 years old
Key Player: Winston Prince - Fly-half - 22 years old
Fan Support: Low
Last Season: 6th in Northern Conference
Fan Expectation: Mid-Table
Prediction: 6th in Northern Conference
Image
Name               Pos Age
Max Day LP 27
Solomon Barclay LP 21
Jeffrey Foster HK 26
Cooper Wong HK 26
Jazz Perez TP 24
Max Barry TP 29
Faustino Gaitan LL 30
Leachlainn Lindsay LL 19
Gilberto Villa RL 30
Gonzalo Acuna RL 33
Guillermo Cano BF 26
Ramiro Ferrer BF 24
Xu Blofeld OF 26
Bharatendu Pence OF 31
Aziz Mistletoe N8 32 CAPTAIN
Seth Ashdown N8 28
Wesley Brooks SH 22
Quan Carthy SH 31
Winston Prince FH 22
Isaac Brooks FH 29
Eric Dawson LW 23
Buy Trax LW 30
Akira Sato CN 30
Lee Wong CN 22
Silvestre Lozada RW 31
Jose Torres RW 31
Gerardo Cano LFB 23
Isandro Juarez LFB 25
Valentin Abrego RFB 23
Gonzalo Diaz RFB 30
Image
Brham Titans
Location: Brham (213,853)
Stadium: Westown Stadium (28,000)
Hardware: None
Head Coach: Florian Morrison
Captain: William Broadside - Loosehead Prop - 33 years old
Key Player: Rupert Davies - Scrum-half - 28 years old
Fan Support: Low
Last Season: 5th in Southern Conference
Fan Expectation: Mid-Table
Prediction: 6th in Southern Conference
Image
Name                 Pos Age
William Broadside LP 33 CAPTAIN
Bharatendu Mendeleev LP 22
Cooper Grossman HK 27
Travis Pugh HK 28
Matthew Miller TP 26
Fraser Washington TP 21
Matthew Day LL 23
Titus McIntyre LL 31
Drake Donaldson RL 25
Finlay Strange RL 23
Zach Hanover BF 28
Johann Blofeld BF 26
Javier Palacios OF 28
Quique Vela OF 23
Hector Barrera N8 22
Roberto Bermudez N8 21
Rupert Davies SH 28
Oscar Arriaga SH 27
Santiago Franco FH 23
Pete Dodinas FH 29
Chris Wall LW 27
Johann Malik LW 27
Leon Doherty CN 23
Kevin Armstrong CN 21
Malcolm Washington RW 21
Pete Hernandez RW 27
Jake Pushkin LFB 31
Aziz Blofeld LFB 26
Konrad Dodinas RFB 30
Klaus Perez RFB 23
Image
CFR United Cotdelapomais
Location: New Darmen (133,515)
Stadium: Speight's Stadium (6,000)
Hardware: None
Head Coach: Elihu Roth
Captain: Prudence Barre - Loosehead Prop - 32 years old
Key Player: Adrien Leclerc - Left Fullback - 28 years old
Fan Support: Very Low
Last Season: 8th in Northern Conference
Fan Expectation: Mid-Table
Prediction: 8th in Northern Conference
Image
Name                 Pos  Age
Prudence Barre LP 32 CAPTAIN
Léonce Lémieux LP 28
Paol St. Martin HK 31
Yannick Deforest HK 26
Gwenneg Lebeau TP 29
Abraham Robert TP 23
Daniel Hernandez LL 25
Luc Durant LL 32
Neil Christensen RL 23
Charlot Roy RL 22
Germain Parris BF 26
Constant Lévesque BF 25
Nathanaël Pierre OF 27
Christophe Duguay OF 27
Charles Blofeld N8 25
Adonai Potter N8 21
Lucien Bonfils SH 28
Lionel Brisbois SH 31
Timothée Pelletier FH 25
Loann Géroux FH 24
Vivien Augustin LW 31
César Lévesque LW 29
Charles Charbonneau CN 28
Charles Strange CN 25
Nazaire Poirier RW 28
Edgard Lachance RW 33
Adrien Leclerc LFB 28
Aubin Lachapelle LFB 21
Elouan Roche RFB 30
Steffan Frederickson RFB 24
Image
Coastal Golden Chiefs
Location: Tim City (12,514)
Stadium: Coastal Rugby Stadium (18,000)
Hardware: 4x NRC (2037-38, 2038-39, 2039-40, 2043-44), 3x RUCT (2040-41, 2042-43, 2044-45)
Head Coach: Headley Pender
Captain: Daniel Perez - Right Fullback - 31 years old
Key Player: Theo Scrivener - Right Lock - 28 years old
Fan Support: Very High
Last Season: 1st in Northern Conference, Playoff Runners-up
Fan Expectation: Champions
Prediction: 1st in Northern Conference, Playoff Champions
Image
Name                Pos Age
Alexander Broadside LP 25
Abraham Strange LP 31
Lee Perez HK 27
Pete Zhimo HK 33
Pete McAlpin TP 22
Xu Pushkin TP 29
Konrad Sanchez LL 31
Louis Grossman LL 24
Theo Scrivener RL 28
Bruce King RL 22
Daniel Frederickson BF 22
Aziz Brown BF 34
Johann Brown OF 28
Jazz Longfellow OF 31
Gregory de Castro N8 30
Buffy de Castro N8 29
Pete True SH 23
Konrad Wall SH 25
Buffy Suzuki FH 22
Al Longfellow FH 32
Klaus Longfellow LW 29
Johann Fellow LW 27
Konrad Mendeleev CN 21
George Brown CN 26
Pete Delauter RW 25
George Fellow RW 29
Remus Power LFB 30
Larry Hernandez LFB 22
Daniel Perez RFB 31 CAPTAIN
William Fellow RFB 23
Image
East Coast Black Knights
Location: Cleveland (34,967)
Stadium: Centennial Centre (20,000)
Hardware: None
Head Coach: Niko Peel
Captain: Jack Leach - Blindside Flanker - 33 years old
Key Player: Stian Ellis - Center - 31 years old
Fan Support: Low
Last Season: 8th in Southern Conference
Fan Expectation: Mid-Table
Prediction: 8th in Southern Conference
Image
Name               Pos Age
Alexander Pence LP 22
William Dubois LP 27
Alexander Spirit HK 28
Declan Dodinas HK 28
Aaron Wall TP 22
Alexander Johnson TP 27
Zack Schultz LL 21
Aziz Cruz LL 27
Howard Janssen RL 29
Don Brown RL 26
Jack Leach BF 33 CAPTAIN
Johann Wong BF 32
Aziz Delauter OF 32
Jack Yeats OF 21
Gregory King N8 29
Aaron Summers N8 21
Jeffrey Cowan SH 28
Stewart Logan SH 30
Clive Nolan FH 27
Zack Falopian FH 25
Steffan Fitzgerald LW 32
Neil McKay LW 25
Stian Ellis CN 31
Domingo Cardona CN 31
Carlitos Osorio RW 32
Amaranto Gonzalez RW 26
Benedicto Salinas LFB 27
Inigo Barajas LFB 23
Ernesto Varela RFB 27
Freddy Levy RFB 27
Image
Johnho RFU
Location: Johnho (156,145)
Stadium: Johnho Rugby Stadium (11,000)
Hardware: None
Head Coach: Aodh Abel
Captain: Tobias Hirst - Tighthead Prop - 31 years old
Key Player: Raymund Albinson - Number Eight - 28 years old
Fan Support: Low
Last Season: 7th in Southern Conference
Fan Expectation: Mid-Table
Prediction: 7th in Southern Conference
Image
Name                 Pos Age
Calum Ó hEidirsceóil LP 24
Clint Cheswick LP 22
Alexander Rifkin HK 26
Quinn Butler HK 33
Tobias Hirst TP 31 CAPTAIN
Victor Cole TP 33
Stephen Perry LL 31
Ken O'Sullivan LL 24
Wallace Johnson RL 25
Max Schwarzenegger RL 33
Roger Nagasawa BF 28
Alexander Laine BF 25
Guillermo Cabrera OF 26
Jorge Barajas OF 33
Raymund Albinson N8 28
Alejandro Delgado N8 31
Cayo Ordonez SH 24
Fabian Barreto SH 33
Vicente Serrano FH 30
Klaus Nagasawa FH 21
Finlay Spirit LW 22
Finlay Mistletoe LW 32
Gabriel Chilcott CN 23
Damon Tremblay CN 27
Max Carroll RW 25
Caleb Webb RW 28
Lewis Lewis LFB 26
Joseph Morrison LFB 32
Howard Hamilton RFB 21
Xu Neumann RFB 25
Image
Liverpool RFU
Location: Liverpool (557,437)
Stadium: Snellhill Stadium (16,000)
Hardware: None
Head Coach: Ozzy Dreher
Captain: Tobias Schultz - Openside Flanker - 33 years old
Key Player: Connie Fitzroy - Fly-half - 27 years old
Fan Support: High
Last Season: 3rd in Northern Conference
Fan Expectation: Playoffs
Prediction: 2nd in Northern Conference, Playoff Semifinalist
Image
Name               Pos Age
Narciso Ó Cléirigh LP 27
Jacob Kardashian LP 31
Marco Quesada HK 27
Javier Perales HK 27
Herminio Granville TP 29
Sieghard Cousineau TP 22
Jose Barajas LL 23
Lucio Berrios LL 22
Diego Lugo RL 24
Ramiro Cardenas RL 27
Jamil Li BF 27
Neil Li BF 33
Tobias Schultz OF 33 CAPTAIN
Clive Perry OF 28
Blake O'Connor N8 23
Reginald Day N8 25
Abimael Leonard SH 29
Jupiter Donnell SH 27
Connie Fitzroy FH 27
Isak Ohme FH 24
Yahveh Wallis LW 28
Bruce Clinton LW 25
Ruadhán Heintze CN 26
Morten Garret CN 26
Esme Lindsay RW 29
Louis Hendrikson RW 30
Mohammed Cheswick LFB 21
Buy Spirit LFB 21
Jamil Rikkard RFB 31
Daniel Strange RFB 32
Image
Menomonie RFU
Location: Menomonie (13,810)
Stadium: Central Rugby Stadium (10,000)
Hardware: None
Head Coach: Gerry Cuyper
Captain: Freddy Laine - Hooker - 33 years old
Key Player: Gladwin Schreier - Fly-half - 23 years old
Fan Support: Very Low
Last Season: 6th in Southern Conference
Fan Expectation: Mid-Table
Prediction: 5th in Southern Conference
Image
Name              Pos  Age
Pete Khan LP 31
Howard Pasteur LP 32
Freddy Laine HK 33 CAPTAIN
Hack Sato HK 24
Billy-Bob Carey TP 28
Jack du Pont TP 31
Jamil McKay LL 23
Don Utopia LL 25
Howard Kardashian RL 25
Ali Rikkard RL 23
Alexander Barry BF 25
Louis Laine BF 31
Jacob Laine OF 32
Calbhach Pascal OF 19
Pete Thiesen N8 32
Josh Pasteur N8 25
Billy-Bob Cohen SH 25
Hack Singh SH 30
Gladwin Schreier FH 23
Howard Giono FH 25
Jamil Johnson LW 33
Klaus Falopian LW 27
Konrad Thiesen CN 29
Jake Li CN 31
George Smith RW 22
Akira Wu RW 27
Neil Li LFB 22
Jamil Sato LFB 33
Clint Dubois RFB 25
Ivan Cheswick RFB 33
Image
Metro Saracens
Location: Scott City (3,712,824)
Stadium: National Rugby Stadium (50,000)
Hardware: 2x NRC (2041-42, 2044-45)
Head Coach: Máximo Ó hÍcidhe
Captain: Nicholas Ó Ceallaigh - Right Fullback - 34 years old
Key Player: Callahan Moles - Openside Flanker - 29 years old
Fan Support: Very High
Last Season: 1st in Southern Conference, Playoff Champion
Fan Expectation: Champions
Prediction: 1st in Southern Conference, Playoff Runner-up
Image
Name                 Pos Age
William Chandra LP 24
Jean-Paul Wilson LP 32
Chris O HK 29
Freddy Peters HK 27
Alexander Li TP 32
Max Chandra TP 25
Lee Utopia LL 28
Gregory Cheswick LL 31
Klaus Jones RL 29
Jake Thiesen RL 23
Roger Laine BF 28
Daniel Strange BF 25
Callahan Moles OF 29
Zach Utopia OF 34
Mohammed Levy N8 27
Howard Li N8 31
William Plath SH 26
Xu Summers SH 22
Jean-Paul Wilson FH 28
Mohammed James FH 27
Barry Dubois LW 28
Clint Barry LW 26
Howard Strange CN 31
Alfred Mark CN 20
Fiete Giles RW 32
Pip Ruff RW 28
Thomas Rubin LFB 21
Lee Spirit LFB 22
Nicholas Ó Ceallaigh RFB 34 CAPTAIN
Bruce Nagasawa RFB 30
Image
Northern Sharks
Location: Eau Claire (280,357)
Stadium: Devon Street Stadium (26,000)
Hardware: None
Head Coach: Wilfred Sloan
Captain: Keir Darrell - Right Winger - 30 years old
Key Player: Bart Blackman - Center - 24 years old
Fan Support: Below Average
Last Season: 2nd in Northern Conference, Playoff Semifinalist
Fan Expectation: Playoffs
Prediction: 3rd in Northern Conference
Image
Name                     Pos Age
Tyson Lewis LP 30
Headley Leslie LP 26
Shane Lebeau HK 24
Jazz Ruff HK 21
Onesiphoros Howard TP 26
Clint Trudeau TP 33
Julian Magorian LL 26
Howard Li LL 24
Chris Shiomi RL 21
Donnchadh Sutherland RL 19
Freddy Khan BF 22
Abessa Ó Baoghill BF 19
Jean-Paul Cheswick OF 28
Don Jones OF 25
Freddy Ruff N8 29
Mwenye Constable N8 18
Ninian Weiss SH 26
Dubhshláine Mac Griogair SH 27
Harley Guadarrama FH 27
Marciano Giffard FH 25
Samuel Samson LW 27
Josh Hernandez LW 25
Bart Blackman CN 24
Dáire Wolfe CN 26
Keir Darrell RW 30 CAPTAIN
Aaron Giono RW 21
Jamil McKay LFB 22
Francisco Chen LFB 33
Ali Wong RFB 27
Jamil Pence RFB 26
Image
Northwestern RFU
Location: Hendricks City (66,699)
Stadium: Merlin Park (6,000)
Hardware: None
Head Coach: Shannon von Essen
Captain: Benedicto Vergara - Number Eight - 33 years old
Key Player: Anselm Ryder - Left Fullback - 25 years old
Fan Support: Below Average
Last Season: 7th in Northern Conference
Fan Expectation: Mid-Table
Prediction: 7th in Northern Conference
Image
Name              Pos Age
Mohammed Cheswick LP 21
Alexander du Pont LP 21
Jake Goethe HK 25
Akira Patel HK 25
Sly Townsend TP 23
Kirby Schultz TP 22
Larry Wu LL 32
Aaron Patel LL 28
Aurèle Gladwyn RL 30
Russell Kerr RL 31
Kirk Scott BF 24
Damon McCormick BF 32
Fergal Wörner OF 31
Santos Acuna OF 21
Benedicto Vergara N8 33 CAPTAIN
Inigo Barajas N8 26
Cesar Contreras SH 31
Silvio Viera SH 21
Ricardo Ledesma FH 21
Pete Dredd FH 29
Barry Wu LW 22
Xu Plath LW 33
Seth Garden CN 28
Edward Brennan CN 23
Marvin Watts RW 22
Adam Palmer RW 22
Anselm Ryder LFB 25
Declan Sparkle LFB 29
Daniel Li RFB 24
Bill Lee RFB 33
Image
Rogerton Blues
Location: Rogerton (381,178)
Stadium: Southern Stadium (24,000)
Hardware: None
Head Coach: Domenic Seward
Captain: Abraham Woolf - Right Fullback - 34 years old
Key Player: Gonzalo Hafner - Right Winger - 27 years old
Fan Support: Below Average
Last Season: 3rd in Southern Conference
Fan Expectation: Playoffs
Prediction: 3rd in Southern Conference
Image
Name                 Pos Age
Pip de Groot LP 31
Gerardo Enriquez LP 32
Oscar Delgado HK 30
Bulus Hummel HK 21
Paco Lozada TP 32
Cesar Salinas TP 26
Zachary Cook LL 29
Éibhir Black LL 19
Gabriel Carroll RL 23
Daniel Pence RL 33
Mark Summers BF 24
Sigfrido Chavarría BF 20
Kimball Flynn OF 28
Warren Moore OF 21
Drew Anderson N8 34
Gabriel Stone N8 26
Colin Taffs SH 29
Roger Pence SH 33
Xu Washington FH 29
Flavio Valdivia FH 28
Flavio Marin LW 27
Gael Alcaraz LW 33
Bernardo Barrientos CN 30
Alfredo Caraballo CN 30
Gonzalo Hafner RW 27
Amaranto Castellanos RW 30
Jacob McKinnon LFB 23
Ivan Obama LFB 34
Abraham Woolf RFB 34 CAPTAIN
Lucas Dunn RFB 31
Image
Southwestern Blue Tigers
Location: Chuckio (231,992)
Stadium: Southwestern Rugby Stadium (32,000)
Hardware: 3x NRC (2036-37, 2040-41, 2042-43)
Head Coach: Jervis Pfenning
Captain: Pip King - Blindside Flanker - 33 years old
Key Player: Hirsh Halloran - Fly-half - 32 years old
Fan Support: Above Average
Last Season: 2nd in Southern Conference
Fan Expectation: Playoffs
Prediction: 2nd in Southern Conference, Playoff Semifinalist
Image
Name                                     Pos Age
Tranter Evelyn LP 32
Howard Taffs LP 26
Zach Wolfeschlegelsteinhausenbergerdorff HK 25
Ali Longfellow HK 28
Samuel Dredd TP 26
Jake Goethe TP 25
Josh Wu LL 26
Mohammed Lee LL 24
Francisco Barry RL 30
Lars Trudeau RL 26
Pip King BF 33 CAPTAIN
Johann Tan BF 30
Alexei Mistletoe OF 24
Vinnie Christian OF 20
Neil Cheswick N8 28
Louis Longfellow N8 30
Bruce Grossman SH 23
Buy Pasteur SH 34
Hirsh Halloran FH 32
Emilio Gomez FH 31
Randy Chen LW 30
Jake Pence LW 27
Konrad Shiomi CN 31
Rex Fox CN 26
Barry Jones RW 29
Lamont Hall RW 30
Clint Han LFB 25
Charles Yeats LFB 27
Clint Taffs RFB 32
Daniel Grossman RFB 32
Image
Springfield RFU
Location: Springfield (76,630)
Stadium: Rugby Park (25,000)
Hardware: None
Head Coach: Harper Sauvageot
Captain: Xu Parke - Left Lock - 32 years old
Key Player: Connell Alfredson - Center - 28 years old
Fan Support: Low
Last Season: 5th in Northern Conference
Fan Expectation: Mid-Table
Prediction: 5th in Northern Conference
Image
Name              Pos Age
Zack Pasteur LP 27
Louis Rikkard LP 24
Buy Parke HK 22
Billy Jefferson HK 32
Alexei Lopez TP 22
Samson Potter TP 19
Xu Parke LL 32 CAPTAIN
Xu Cho LL 32
Bruce Wall RL 27
Louis Fellow RL 21
Griogair MacAslan BF 31
Xu Hanover BF 25
Thomas Plath OF 23
Louis Goethe OF 22
Bharatendu Chen N8 26
Wil Song N8 24
Jack Patel SH 29
Keegan Howard SH 18
Pip Utopia FH 22
Lee Licorish FH 31
Teddie Fellow LW 22
Xu Suzuki LW 31
Connell Alfredson CN 28
Roger Pasteur CN 25
George Yeats RW 31
Thomas Nguyen RW 26
Jake Washington LFB 27
Louis Tan LFB 24
Clint Barnes RFB 24
Ali Woolf RFB 23
Image
Tempala Harlequins
Location: Tempala (244,945)
Stadium: Quins Stadium (16,000)
Hardware: None
Head Coach: Kai McBride
Captain: Larry de Jong - Blindside Flanker - 34 years old
Key Player: Konrad Usman - Fly-half - 26 years old
Fan Support: Low
Last Season: 4th in Northern Conference
Fan Expectation: Mid-Table
Prediction: 4th in Northern Conference
Image
Name                                     Pos Age
Wil Nagasawa LP 31
Clint Smith LP 33
Johann Carey HK 29
Jacob Winters HK 22
Josh Wolfeschlegelsteinhausenbergerdorff TP 24
Ali Mombota TP 26
Freddy Neumann LL 25
Finlay Levy LL 21
Johann Lopez RL 23
Casimir Tanner RL 20
Larry de Jong BF 34 CAPTAIN
Mark McKay BF 25
Bruce Li OF 27
Al Levy OF 31
Lee Smith N8 25
Colin Dodinas N8 32
Thomas Hamilton SH 26
Jake Smith SH 26
Konrad Usman FH 26
Leo Cropper FH 21
Howard Jones LW 27
Zack Janssen LW 29
Pete Trudeau CN 22
Zach Utopia CN 27
Neil Hamilton RW 27
Jacob McKay RW 32
Winfrith Cross LFB 25
Manuel Dorsey LFB 32
Page Siegel RFB 28
Yared Frank RFB 32
Image
Western Border Warriors
Location: Romanopolis (176,541)
Stadium: Warriors Park (11,500)
Hardware: None
Head Coach: Steinar MacNeil
Captain: Adalwolf Leitner - Number Eight - 33 years old
Key Player: Loyd Short - Fly-half - 32 years old
Fan Support: Below Average
Last Season: 4th in Southern Conference
Fan Expectation: Mid-Table
Prediction: 4th in Southern Conference
Image
Name                                         Pos Age
Jemmy Landau LP 27
Lindsay Ó Maol Dhomhnaigh LP 29
Talmai Bambach HK 28
Leonard Pressley HK 21
Aeneas Rademaker TP 26
Jean-Paul Goethe TP 26
Bruce Licorish LL 21
Mohammed Wolfeschlegelsteinhausenbergerdorff LL 24
Al Hamilton RL 30
Lee Barnes RL 30
Howard Shiomi BF 33
Mark Woolf BF 23
Billy Janssen OF 26
Rodolphe Dreyer OF 22
Adalwolf Leitner N8 33 CAPTAIN
Winifrid Brady N8 31
Samson Ó Doibhilin SH 26
Custodio Speight SH 27
Loyd Short FH 32
Leolin Hollins FH 27
Gunnar Deasmhumhain LW 29
Asher Abraham LW 24
Hariwald Abrahams CN 32
Carbrey Jinks CN 26
Eckehard Sharman RW 26
Mordecai Strudwick RW 32
Faron Coy LFB 21
Ahenobarbus Wilkerson LFB 33
Iain McWilliam RFB 30
Thor Sargent RFB 31
Center-right Christian Democrat. Supporter of the Seattle Sounders.
Follow me on Twitter
Cup of Harmony 51 & Copa Rushmori 13 Champions!
World Baseball Classic 25 Champions! World Baseball Classic Hall of Fame Member!

Domestic Sports Newswire
Schiltzberg wrote:You should do a love stream on skype or something. That would be exciting.
Sanctaria wrote:
Frieden-und Freudenland wrote:Time to fund some public hair-design salons.

Totally read that wrong.

NSG Senate Gold

User avatar
Darmen
Negotiator
 
Posts: 6453
Founded: Jan 16, 2011
Compulsory Consumerist State

Postby Darmen » Tue Aug 20, 2019 11:15 am

2045-46 Darmeni Rugby Union Season: Pre-Season

Wednesday, October 25, 2045
Metro Saracens 27–7 Police RFU
Southwestern Blue Tigers 18–10 Defense Force RFU
Wednesday, November 1, 2045
Saracens (LIS) 19-0 Metro Saracens
Southwestern Blue Tigers 0-0 Schwartzgerten Warriors (NEG)

Wednesday, November 8, 2045
Metro Saracens 17-19 Saracens (LIS)
Schwartzgerten Warriors (NEG) 17-15 Southwestern Blue Tigers
Wednesday, November 15, 2045
Northwestern RFU 16–0 Gay XV
Tempala Harlequins 9–0 Aboriginal XV
Aylesbury RFU 16–3 Asian RFU
Coastal Golden Chiefs 21–0 Darmeni Barbarians
CFR United Cotdelapomais 28–0 Amateur XV
Wednesday, November 29, 2045
Coastal Golden Chiefs 12-6 Saracens (LIS)

Wednesday, December 13, 2045
Newport (ALB) 3-18 Coastal Golden Chiefs
Saturday, December 16, 2045
Northwestern Combo 36–12 Northwestern RFU
Aylesbury RFU 14–27 Northern Sharks
East Coast Black Knights 7–33 Western Border Warriors
Johnho RFU 26–14 Menomonie RFU
Springfield RFU 7–33 Northwestern Combo
CFR United Cotdelapomais 17–21 Aylesbury RFU
Brham Titans 40–14 East Coast Black Knights
Rogerton Blues 12–24 Johnho RFU
Northwestern RFU 26–12 Springfield RFU
Northern Sharks 35–7 CFR United Cotdelapomais
Western Border Warriors 21–19 Brham Titans
Menomonie RFU 0–40 Rogerton Blues
North Group                Pld   W  D  L   PF  PA  PD  Pts
1 Northwestern Combo 2 2 0 0 69 19 +50 4 Cup Quarterfinals
2 Northwestern RFU 2 1 0 1 38 48 −10 2 Cup Quarterfinals
3 Springfield RFU 2 0 0 2 19 59 −40 0 Plate Semifinals

East Group Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Northern Sharks 2 2 0 0 62 21 +41 4 Cup Quarterfinals
2 Aylesbury RFU 2 1 0 1 35 44 −9 2 Cup Quarterfinals
3 CFR United Cotdelapomais 2 0 0 2 24 56 −32 0 Plate Semifinals

Central Group Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Western Border Warriors 2 2 0 0 54 26 +28 4 Cup Quarterfinals
2 Brham Titans 2 1 0 1 59 35 +24 2 Cup Quarterfinals
3 East Coast Black Knights 2 0 0 2 21 73 −52 0 Plate Semifinals

South Group Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Johnho RFU 2 2 0 0 50 26 +24 4 Cup Quarterfinals
2 Rogerton Blues 2 1 0 1 52 24 +28 2 Cup Quarterfinals
3 Menomonie RFU 2 0 0 2 14 66 −52 0 Plate Semifinals
Sunday, December 17, 2045
Cup Quarterfinals
Northwestern Combo 7–35 Rogerton Blues
Northern Sharks 19–21 Brham Titans
Western Border Warriors 26–12 Aylesbury RFU
Johnho RFU 19–17 Northwestern RFU

Plate Semifinals
Springfield RFU 14–28 Menomonie RFU
CFR United Cotdelapomais 14–26 East Coast Black Knights

Cup Semifinals
Western Border Warriors 31–14 Rogerton Blues
Johnho RFU 19–29 Brham Titans

Plate Final
East Coast Black Knights 22–12 Menomonie RFU

Cup Final
Western Border Warriors 21–19 Brham Titans
Wednesday, December 20, 2045
Coastal Golden Chiefs 16-0 Ansonville Comets (KOR)

Wednesday, January 3, 2046
Redswyth Rebels (KSK) 7-29 Coastal Golden Chiefs

A disapointing start for the Darmeni franchises in the RUCT, as both the Metro Saracens and Southwestern Blue Tigers crashed out of the competition without even reaching the group stage. As reigning champions of the RUCT, the Golden Chiefs were automatically slotted into the group stage. Through their first four matches, they've gone undefeated and sit atop Group B as they carry Darmen's hopes of a repeat RUCT champion all by themselves.

In the sevens competition, the NRSS culminated with a matchup between the two most recent champions, the Western Border Warriors and Brham Titans. Twenty minutes of fast paced action left the two teams separated by just two points, Santiago Franco's missed conversion being the difference in the match. The victory for the Warriors marks their second NRSS championship.
Last edited by Darmen on Tue Aug 20, 2019 11:15 am, edited 1 time in total.
Center-right Christian Democrat. Supporter of the Seattle Sounders.
Follow me on Twitter
Cup of Harmony 51 & Copa Rushmori 13 Champions!
World Baseball Classic 25 Champions! World Baseball Classic Hall of Fame Member!

Domestic Sports Newswire
Schiltzberg wrote:You should do a love stream on skype or something. That would be exciting.
Sanctaria wrote:
Frieden-und Freudenland wrote:Time to fund some public hair-design salons.

Totally read that wrong.

NSG Senate Gold

PreviousNext

Advertisement

Remove ads

Return to NS Sports

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users

Advertisement

Remove ads