NATION

PASSWORD

Darmen Domestic Sports Newswire

A battle ground for the sportsmen and women of nations worldwide. [In character]

Advertisement

Remove ads

User avatar
Darmen
Negotiator
 
Posts: 6453
Founded: Jan 16, 2011
Compulsory Consumerist State

Postby Darmen » Mon Nov 26, 2018 2:27 pm

2038 National Thoroughbred Association Season: August-October (Part A)

Saturday, August 14, 2038
House of Grace Stakes: Lexingland, Buckingham (8.5 furlongs-turf) (2 year old females) $150,000 purse | 12:00pm Post
1 Bluebell (f) (Emiliano Martz-Al Maktoum Racing) 1:46.486 $90,000.00 Qualified: Thoroughbred Cup Juvenile Fillies Turf
2 Aerial (f) (Ivor Brodie-Thomas Stable) 1:46.679 $30,000.00
3 Laddie (f) (Albinus Omdahl-Al Maktoum Racing) 1:46.693 $15,000.00
4 Queen (f) (Josué Dedrick-Al Maktoum Racing) 1:46.793 $7,500.00
5 Cream Pie (f) (Publius Rendón-Combs Stable) 1:47.221 $4,500.00
6 Apple Rock (f) (Tom Kundert-Knowlton-Mitzen Stable) 1:47.248 $200.00
7 Arrogante (f) (Dederick Queen-Al Maktoum Racing) 1:47.318 $200.00
8 Lightningfeet (f) (Rory Essert-Al Maktoum Racing) 1:47.322 $200.00
9 Tanna (f) (Daniel Felix-Adena-Stronach Stable) 1:47.481 $200.00
10 Amber Fire (f) (Hunberct Finley-Williams Stable) 1:47.550 $200.00
11 Treacle (f) (Leon Stone-Al Maktoum Racing) 1:47.640 $200.00
12 Daylight (f) (Leofsige Adkins-Thomas Stable) 1:47.712 $200.00
13 Cotton Fluff (f) (Leon Corcoran-Sikura Stable) 1:48.239 $200.00
14 Ice Drop (f) (Tiedemann Hanley-Al Maktoum Racing) 1:48.293 $200.00
15 Night Hawk (f) (Amaryahu Pocock-Shannon-Taylor Stable) 1:48.341 $200.00
16 Daring (f) (Leudagar Feigenbaum-Combs Stable) 1:48.459 $200.00
17 Celio (f) (Dex London-Alexander Stable) 1:48.464 $200.00
18 Denier (f) (Cory Rojo-Al Maktoum Racing) 1:48.509 $200.00
19 Swift (f) (Holger Tennison-du Pont Stable) 1:48.558 $200.00
20 Edlyn (f) (Cale Scheer-Gaines Stable) 1:48.729 $200.00

Buckingham Stakes: Lexingland, Buckingham (8.5 furlongs-dirt) (3 year olds) $200,000 purse | 12:35pm Post
1 Razor (Melvyn Puig-du Pont Stable) 1:47.413 20 $120,000.00
2 Jafar (Fran San Nicolás-du Pont Stable) 1:47.668 8 $40,000.00
3 Akasha (Steinarr Jackson-du Pont Stable) 1:47.779 4 $20,000.00
4 Warlock (Conrad McAdams-Shannon-Taylor Stable) 1:48.325 2 $10,000.00
5 Galatea (Duilio Landau-Combs Stable) 1:48.360 $6,000.00
6 Gator (Theodor Horn-Combs Stable) 1:48.733 $266.67
7 Panther (Cillian Machado-Shannon-Taylor Stable) 1:48.752 $266.67
8 Firmin (Clem Lane-Shannon-Taylor Stable) 1:48.795 $266.67
9 Epiphany (Fito Ayton-Vanderbilt Stable) 1:48.846 $266.67
10 Purple Sky (Ieuan Warwick-Al Maktoum Racing) 1:48.864 $266.67
11 Arbiter (Oivind Berne-Al Maktoum Racing) 1:48.975 $266.67
12 Branko (Ailbhe Woodham-Al Maktoum Racing) 1:49.044 $266.67
13 Jubilee (Davin Bieber-du Pont Stable) 1:49.061 $266.67
14 Admiral Drizzle (Wyn Cullen-Al Maktoum Racing) 1:49.115 $266.67
15 Diddy (Gabriel Glöckner-Vanderbilt Stable) 1:49.181 $266.67
16 Banana (Bevis Johnson-du Pont Stable) 1:49.283 $266.67
17 Strong Heart (Fitzroy Holmes-Vanderbilt Stable) 1:49.304 $266.67
18 Desert (Christian Paddon-Shannon-Taylor Stable) 1:49.462 $266.67
19 Mirage (Roddy Niven-Shannon-Taylor Stable) 1:49.494 $266.67
20 Sugar Foot (Snorre Gary-Shannon-Taylor Stable) 1:49.643 $266.67

Scotch Stakes: Lexingland, Buckingham (8.5 furlongs-turf) (2 year olds) $250,000 purse | 1:10pm Post
1 Finche (Rune Denman-Vanderbilt Stable) 1:48.061 $150,000.00 Qualified: Thoroughbred Cup Juvenile Turf
2 Moonbeam (Teodoro Cadwallader-Al Maktoum Racing) 1:48.126 $50,000.00
3 Night Flame (Fabius Reyes-Combs Stable) 1:48.204 $25,000.00
4 Flintfoot (Theutrich Pascal-Vanderbilt Stable) 1:48.349 $12,500.00
5 Eastern Fox (Goronwy Masson-Al Maktoum Racing) 1:48.456 $7,500.00
6 Arren (Gaston Burrell-Ramona Stable) 1:48.502 $333.33
7 Snow Bell (Dixon Frank-du Pont Stable) 1:48.594 $333.33
8 Kafka (Alec Glazier-du Pont Stable) 1:48.600 $333.33
9 Andante (Phelix Gorbold-Knowlton-Mitzen Stable) 1:48.658 $333.33
10 Black Watch (Samuel Wolff-Bell Stable) 1:48.736 $333.33
11 Polyhymnia (Jesus Deniel-Al Maktoum Racing) 1:48.745 $333.33
12 Germanicus (Isiah Kaube-Thomas Stable) 1:48.753 $333.33
13 Green Fern (Elwine Neuman-Shannon-Taylor Stable) 1:48.782 $333.33
14 Endbringer (Farrell Westbrook-Williams Stable) 1:48.922 $333.33
15 Black Wolf (Glaucia Hyland-du Pont Stable) 1:49.021 $333.33
16 Admiral (Caomh Benson-du Pont Stable) 1:49.121 $333.33
17 Chieftain (Lorens Ackerman-Thomas Stable) 1:49.123 $333.33
18 Crown (Kenny Danell-Shannon-Taylor Stable) 1:49.142 $333.33
19 Charcoal (Daniel Janson-Al Maktoum Racing) 1:49.169 $333.33
20 Lollypop (Jeremías Lyon-Hardin Stable) 1:49.207 $333.33

Thoroughbred Club of Darmen Stakes: Lexingland, Buckingham (6 furlongs-synthetic) (3 year old females) $250,000 purse | 1:45pm Post
1 Time Wing (f) (Charles Black-Thomas Stable) 1:18.835 $150,000.00 Qualified: Thoroughbred Cup Filly & Mare Sprint
2 Sacrifice (f) (Wil Patel-Williams Stable) 1:18.891 $50,000.00
3 Flight (f) (Samuel Hamilton-du Pont Stable) 1:18.949 $25,000.00
4 Lasta (f) (Randy Zhimo-Vanderbilt Stable) 1:19.204 $12,500.00
5 Sepia (f) (Buffy Shiomi-du Pont Stable) 1:19.206 $7,500.00
6 Fancy Pants (f) (Akira Pushkin-Shannon-Taylor Stable) 1:19.265 $357.14
7 Sonic (f) (Johann Christmas-Al Maktoum Racing) 1:19.282 $357.14
8 White Rose (f) (Barry Pence-du Pont Stable) 1:19.414 $357.14
9 Goldleaf (f) (Daniel Kardashian-Al Maktoum Racing) 1:19.583 $357.14
10 Smarty (f) (Mohammed de Jong-Shannon-Taylor Stable) 1:19.671 $357.14
11 Black Watch (f) (Chris Utopia-Al Maktoum Racing) 1:19.689 $357.14
12 Chimera (f) (Mohammed Steele-Vanderbilt Stable) 1:19.734 $357.14
13 Sunsinger (f) (Colin Carey-Shannon-Taylor Stable) 1:19.796 $357.14
14 Bellatrix (f) (Jack Belcher-Al Maktoum Racing) 1:19.861 $357.14
15 Silver Bloom (f) (Samuel Washington-Al Maktoum Racing) 1:19.873 $357.14
16 Queen's Beauty (f) (Declan de Jong-du Pont Stable) 1:20.227 $357.14
17 Apple Twist (f) (Alexei Singh-Shannon-Taylor Stable) 1:20.326 $357.14
18 Night Shadow (f) (Klaus Barnes-du Pont Stable) 1:20.342 $357.14
19 Slender (f) (Abraham Fitzgerald-Shannon-Taylor Stable) 1:20.359 $357.14
— Sonita (f) (Kirby Singh-Vanderbilt Stable) DNF - Euthanized -

Brennan Stakes: Lexingland, Buckingham (6 furlongs-dirt) (3 year olds) $250,000 purse | 2:20pm Post
1 Cinco (Reggie Kleid-du Pont Stable) 1:15.794 $150,000.00 Qualified: Thoroughbred Cup Sprint
2 Sigurd (David Abraham-du Pont Stable) 1:15.918 $50,000.00
3 Box Weapon (Ottokar Beirne-Williams Stable) 1:15.961 $25,000.00
4 Scout (Harvey Sanchez-Vanderbilt Stable) 1:16.169 $12,500.00
5 Silver Sky (Ingolf Álvarez-du Pont Stable) 1:16.170 $7,500.00
6 Calafire (Donnchadh Blanc-Combs Stable) 1:16.313 $333.33
7 Flash (Gandalf Baker-Shannon-Taylor Stable) 1:16.435 $333.33
8 Blue Wings (Risteárd McCormick-Williams Stable) 1:16.572 $333.33
9 Angel Fire (Jeffrey Franco-Thomas Stable) 1:16.640 $333.33
10 Clockwork (Peregrine Mac Daibhéid-Alexander Stable) 1:16.682 $333.33
11 Harding (Alastair Boivin-Adena-Stronach Stable) 1:16.685 $333.33
12 Colossus (Petrus Stamp-Vanderbilt Stable) 1:16.891 $333.33
13 Changeling (Glendower Gros-Adena-Stronach Stable) 1:16.930 $333.33
14 Vortex (Tiburtius Orellana-Gaines Stable) 1:16.944 $333.33
15 Doctor Hail (Jonatan Baines-Al Maktoum Racing) 1:17.061 $333.33
16 Galdor (Fridumar Lynton-Shannon-Taylor Stable) 1:17.111 $333.33
17 Desperate (Zachary Roach-Wetherill Stable) 1:17.114 $333.33
18 Trapper (Vragi Yap-Al Maktoum Racing) 1:17.151 $333.33
19 Silver Mane (Yissakhar Jundt-du Pont Stable) 1:17.159 $333.33
20 Calliope (Bonifaz Blanchard-Vanderbilt Stable) 1:17.310 $333.33

Leallah Stakes: Lexingland, Buckingham (8.5 furlongs-dirt) (2 year old females) $400,000 purse | 2:55pm Post
1 Estre (f) (Kirby Yeats-Knowlton-Mitzen Stable) 1:50.502 $240,000.00 Qualified: Thoroughbred Cup Juvenile Fillies
2 Bloody Rose (f) (Thomas Rikkard-du Pont Stable) 1:50.617 $80,000.00
3 Albany (f) (Jack Bronte-Gaines Stable) 1:50.706 $40,000.00
4 Patience (f) (Bharatendu Laine-Al Maktoum Racing) 1:50.770 $20,000.00
5 Dragooni (f) (Buy Barnes-Thomas Stable) 1:51.068 $12,000.00
6 Vanilla (f) (Francisco Smith-Shannon-Taylor Stable) 1:51.201 $533.33
7 Midnight (f) (Bruce Love-Williams Stable) 1:51.312 $533.33
8 Cavall (f) (Akira Lopez-Vanderbilt Stable) 1:51.340 $533.33
9 Astoria (f) (Alexei Clinton-du Pont Stable) 1:51.345 $533.33
10 Snarky (f) (Pip Dimitrov-Claiborne-Hancock Stable) 1:51.419 $533.33
11 Filigree (f) (Dave Brown-Combs Stable) 1:51.430 $533.33
12 Anthem (f) (Barry Belcher-Breckinridge Stable) 1:51.437 $533.33
13 Himmel (f) (William Dodinas-Clay-Woodford Stable) 1:51.470 $533.33
14 Punch (f) (Gregory McKay-Adena-Stronach Stable) 1:51.484 $533.33
15 Surefoot (f) (William de Vries-Alexander Stable) 1:51.534 $533.33
16 Mellow (f) (Klaus Yeats-Vanderbilt Stable) 1:51.780 $533.33
17 Quasar (f) (Louis Yeats-Buford Stable) 1:51.808 $533.33
18 Prixie (f) (Al McAlpin-Al Maktoum Racing) 1:51.879 $533.33
19 Tulip (f) (Dave Pavlov-Clay Stable) 1:52.031 $533.33
20 Invincible (f) (Steffan Belcher-Bell Stable) 1:52.147 $533.33

Galaxy Stakes: Lexingland, Buckingham (8 furlongs-turf) (3 year old females) $400,000 purse | 3:30pm Post
1 Splinter (f) (Kelly Bellamy-Shannon-Taylor Stable) 1:41.469 $240,000.00 Qualified: Thoroughbred Cup Filly & Mare Turf
2 Minty (f) (Zacharias Fiedler-Shannon-Taylor Stable) 1:41.523 $80,000.00
3 Bardiche (f) (Griffin McCreery-Al Maktoum Racing) 1:41.632 $40,000.00
4 Ambition (f) (Fearghal Bustillo-Al Maktoum Racing) 1:41.834 $20,000.00
5 Eques (f) (Clopas Jager-Shannon-Taylor Stable) 1:41.862 $12,000.00
6 Cairo (f) (Dutch Leitz-du Pont Stable) 1:41.928 $571.43
7 Amuras (f) (Rufus McNeil-Al Maktoum Racing) 1:42.145 $571.43
8 Blue Bass (f) (Fletcher Curtis-Shannon-Taylor Stable) 1:42.224 $571.43
9 Snowball (f) (Roque Hadaway-Al Maktoum Racing) 1:42.234 $571.43
10 Spikey (f) (Gerfrid Gage-Shannon-Taylor Stable) 1:42.306 $571.43
11 Crescent (f) (Ulric Baines-du Pont Stable) 1:42.402 $571.43
12 Filigree (f) (Gwenaël Parris-Al Maktoum Racing) 1:42.411 $571.43
13 Grafter (f) (Lovel Joubert-Shannon-Taylor Stable) 1:42.574 $571.43
14 Smartie (f) (Uilleag Tifft-Al Maktoum Racing) 1:42.740 $571.43
15 Betel (f) (Curt Tobias-Shannon-Taylor Stable) 1:42.744 $571.43
16 Lone Warrior (f) (Driscoll Gutermuth-du Pont Stable) 1:42.780 $571.43
17 Minty Heart (f) (Aksel Stroud-du Pont Stable) 1:42.815 $571.43
18 Doren (f) (Louis Fleming-du Pont Stable) 1:42.896 $571.43
19 Calmen (f) (Gerrard Lyndon-du Pont Stable) 1:43.026 $571.43
— Sharky (f) (Jarah Schnur-Al Maktoum Racing) DNF - Euthanized -

Stables' Futurity Stakes: Lexingland, Buckingham (8.5 furlongs-dirt) (2 year olds) $500,000 purse | 4:05pm Post
1 Blasphemer (Nelson Flanagon-du Pont Stable) 1:49.508 10 $300,000.00 Qualified: Thoroughbred Cup Juvenile
2 Ferox (Ignacio Hayes-Greenberg Stable) 1:49.645 4 $100,000.00
3 Morgenstern (Arvid Comtois-du Pont Stable) 1:49.824 2 $50,000.00
4 Starbright (Stacy Haywood-Al Maktoum Racing) 1:49.973 1 $25,000.00
5 Barbossa (Gaétan Herbertson-Gaines Stable) 1:50.016 $15,000.00
6 Bottle Spin (Conlaoch Hamm-du Pont Stable) 1:50.021 $666.67
7 Dark Lance (Anat Köhl-du Pont Stable) 1:50.121 $666.67
8 Primula (Aylmer Newton-Bell Stable) 1:50.238 $666.67
9 Count (Joel Wade-Buford Stable) 1:50.265 $666.67
10 Dark Link (Aries Martinez-Adena-Stronach Stable) 1:50.324 $666.67
11 Ganymede (Randulf Marchand-Al Maktoum Racing) 1:50.428 $666.67
12 Fresco (Hroerekr Rosenfeld-Sikura Stable) 1:50.521 $666.67
13 Astrophysics (Tiger Holzmann-Al Maktoum Racing) 1:50.690 $666.67
14 Night Flight (Roswell Travis-Al Maktoum Racing) 1:50.741 $666.67
15 Baron (Gunnarr Mac Gille Fhaolain-du Pont Stable) 1:50.876 $666.67
16 Ranger (Daniel Oppenheimer-du Pont Stable) 1:50.896 $666.67
17 Seren (Fiete Hart-Buford Stable) 1:51.064 $666.67
18 Stormflower (Flavio Brant-Claiborne-Hancock Stable) 1:51.075 $666.67
19 Jet Fire (Virgilio Abeln-du Pont Stable) 1:51.102 $666.67
20 Malvado (Otho Schuler-Vanderbilt Stable) 1:51.172 $666.67

Primonetta Stakes: Lexingland, Buckingham (9 furlongs-dirt) (3 year old-females) $500,000 purse | 4:40pm Post
1 Orchid (f) (Jaden Weimann-Wetherill Stable) 1:56.795 $300,000.00 Qualified: Thoroughbred Cup Distaff
2 Challenger (f) (Ingo Hardy-Shannon-Taylor Stable) 1:56.801 $100,000.00
3 Dapples (f) (Frazier Ezra-du Pont Stable) 1:56.997 $50,000.00
4 Mintaka (f) (Hilaire Samuels-Claiborne-Hancock Stable) 1:57.025 $25,000.00
5 Pigeon (f) (Dubhghlas Hopkins-Knowlton-Mitzen Stable) 1:57.045 $15,000.00
6 Cream (f) (Biff Kinley-Buford Stable) 1:57.352 $769.23
7 Baroness (f) (Isbrand Wilbur-Al Maktoum Racing) 1:57.425 $769.23
8 Sitron (f) (Aulay Emmet-Vanderbilt Stable) 1:57.488 $769.23
9 Cordial (f) (Livianus Russel-Al Maktoum Racing) 1:57.540 $769.23
10 Amber Fire (f) (Gulbrandr Nicolas-Williams Stable) 1:57.581 $769.23
11 Strawberry (f) (Maddox Hamilton-Buford Stable) 1:57.601 $769.23
12 Bleach (f) (Bran Stidolph-Alexander Stable) 1:57.657 $769.23
13 Brookie (f) (Nelson Spooner-Thomas Stable) 1:57.702 $769.23
14 Ambre (f) (Finnian Ó Coigligh-Alexander Stable) 1:57.825 $769.23
15 Snow Blossom (f) (Reilly Schultze-Williams Stable) 1:57.893 $769.23
16 Pasha (f) (Cynesige Sachs-Combs Stable) 1:57.968 $769.23
17 Seven (f) (Adam Botwright-Gaines Stable) 1:57.997 $769.23
18 Lone Star (f) (Espiridión Linville-Buford Stable) 1:58.217 $769.23
— Whinny (f) (Didi Quincey-Sikura Stable) DNF - Euthanized -
Beauty (f) (Llewellyn Bourdillon-Claiborne-Hancock Stable) DNF - Euthanized -

Turf Mile Stakes: Lexingland, Buckingham (8 furlongs-turf) (3 year olds) $1,000,000 purse | 5:15pm Post
1 Sparkler (Vinicio Lindsey-Adena-Stronach Stable) 1:41.066 $600,000.00 Qualified: Thoroughbred Cup Mile
2 Eagle Heart (Ted Mandelbaum-du Pont Stable) 1:41.249 $200,000.00
3 Dominator (Haldor Masterson-Combs Stable) 1:41.363 $100,000.00
4 Impala (Witold Darby-Al Maktoum Racing) 1:41.370 $50,000.00
5 Floral Fedora (Tòmas Fiedler-Al Maktoum Racing) 1:41.411 $30,000.00
6 Cedar (f) (Gomer Tupper-Buford Stable) 1:41.425 $1,333.33
7 Bright Star (Barukh Darrow-du Pont Stable) 1:41.486 $1,333.33
8 Bullet Proof (f) (Aaron Adams-Thomas Stable) 1:41.670 $1,333.33
9 Thom Yorke’s Left Eye (Hallsteinn Waterman-du Pont Stable) 1:41.736 $1,333.33
10 Corkscrew ('Ira' Ó Maoláin-Thomas Stable) 1:41.787 $1,333.33
11 Chaco (Darnell Marion-Shannon-Taylor Stable) 1:41.824 $1,333.33
12 Danger (f) (Pepe Coleman-Hancock-Stone Stable) 1:41.966 $1,333.33
13 Argil (Aengus Plank-Al Maktoum Racing) 1:42.091 $1,333.33
14 Condor (f) (Quin Markey-Al Maktoum Racing) 1:42.229 $1,333.33
15 Gaius (Gebhard Wheeler-Al Maktoum Racing) 1:42.263 $1,333.33
16 Epoch (Elmo Forest-Alexander Stable) 1:42.307 $1,333.33
17 Feral (Malcolm MacCallion-du Pont Stable) 1:42.475 $1,333.33
18 Aznavour (Dexter Jakeman-Al Maktoum Racing) 1:42.488 $1,333.33
19 Buckley (Colton Pahlke-Wetherill Stable) 1:42.656 $1,333.33
20 Ingolf (Tate O'Connell-Vanderbilt Stable) 1:42.670 $1,333.33

Blue Stakes: Lexingland, Buckingham (9 furlongs-dirt) (3 year olds) $1,000,000 purse | 5:50pm Post
1 Dragon Wings (f) (Kemuel Beasley-McNair Stable) 1:54.595 100 $600,000.00
2 Sheriff (Niven Herschel-Shannon-Taylor Stable) 1:54.738 40 $200,000.00
3 Dreamer (Isaiah Arnesen-Al Maktoum Racing) 1:54.751 20 $100,000.00
4 Taichi (Thietmar Chapman-Shannon-Taylor Stable) 1:54.906 10 $50,000.00
5 Bad Seed (Tegid Alamilla-Palm Meadows-Stronach Stable) 1:54.927 $30,000.00
6 Freid (Nicodemus Sommer-Shannon-Taylor Stable) 1:55.169 $1,333.33
7 Fakir (Ulrich Eccleston-Combs Stable) 1:55.196 $1,333.33
8 Feather (Mabon Akselsen-Bell Stable) 1:55.225 $1,333.33
9 Syrus (Randolph Caro-Vigors Stable) 1:55.286 $1,333.33
10 Forge (Brock Jennings-Shannon-Taylor Stable) 1:55.296 $1,333.33
11 Bloom (Santos Shine-Vanderbilt Stable) 1:55.381 $1,333.33
12 Melon (f) (Freddy Cock-Clay Stable) 1:55.430 $1,333.33
13 Bronte (Abe Wörner-Claiborne-Hancock Stable) 1:55.496 $1,333.33
14 Balan (Njål Hargrave-Williams Stable) 1:55.605 $1,333.33
15 Raider (Angilberct Horn-Team Valor International) 1:55.821 $1,333.33
16 Shadow Mane (Heribert Specht-Adena-Stronach Stable) 1:55.863 $1,333.33
17 Hermana (f) ('Uriy'el Moffett-Clay Stable) 1:55.879 $1,333.33
18 Ice Hunter (Gustaf Leon-Combs Stable) 1:56.110 $1,333.33
19 Alara (Lommán Wescott-Vanderbilt Stable) 1:56.112 $1,333.33
20 Beano (Marcial Sadler-Vanderbilt Stable) 1:56.172 $1,333.33
Saturday, August 28, 2038
Crimson Ruler Stakes: dBT Race Course, Rigerata (8 furlongs 70 yards-dirt) (3 year olds) $200,000 purse | 12:00pm Post
1 Danger (f) (Pepe Coleman-Hancock-Stone Stable) 1:44.930 10 $120,000.00
2 Dominator (Haldor Masterson-Combs Stable) 1:44.981 4 $40,000.00
3 Bardiche (f) (Griffin McCreery-Al Maktoum Racing) 1:45.185 2 $20,000.00
4 Dapples (f) (Frazier Ezra-du Pont Stable) 1:45.344 1 $10,000.00
5 Cinco (Reggie Kleid-du Pont Stable) 1:45.401 $6,000.00
6 Sacrifice (f) (Wil Patel-Williams Stable) 1:45.520 $266.67
7 Strawberry (f) (Maddox Hamilton-Buford Stable) 1:45.649 $266.67
8 Sigurd (David Abraham-du Pont Stable) 1:45.652 $266.67
9 Orchid (f) (Jaden Weimann-Wetherill Stable) 1:45.677 $266.67
10 Challenger (f) (Ingo Hardy-Shannon-Taylor Stable) 1:45.694 $266.67
11 Silver Sky (Ingolf Álvarez-du Pont Stable) 1:45.720 $266.67
12 Clockwork (Peregrine Mac Daibhéid-Alexander Stable) 1:45.884 $266.67
13 Minty (f) (Zacharias Fiedler-Shannon-Taylor Stable) 1:45.900 $266.67
14 Bullet Proof (f) (Aaron Adams-Thomas Stable) 1:45.961 $266.67
15 Condor (f) (Quin Markey-Al Maktoum Racing) 1:45.968 $266.67
16 Cordial (f) (Livianus Russel-Al Maktoum Racing) 1:46.209 $266.67
17 Bleach (f) (Bran Stidolph-Alexander Stable) 1:46.325 $266.67
18 Galdor (Fridumar Lynton-Shannon-Taylor Stable) 1:46.343 $266.67
19 Time Wing (f) (Charles Black-Thomas Stable) 1:46.426 $266.67
20 Splinter (f) (Kelly Bellamy-Shannon-Taylor Stable) 1:46.469 $266.67

Trial Stakes: dBT Race Course, Rigerata (8.5 furlongs-dirt) (3 year olds) $400,000 purse | 12:35pm Post
1 Aznavour (Dexter Jakeman-Al Maktoum Racing) 1:50.240 50 $240,000.00
2 Jafar (Fran San Nicolás-du Pont Stable) 1:50.265 20 $80,000.00
3 Corkscrew ('Ira' Ó Maoláin-Thomas Stable) 1:50.588 10 $40,000.00
4 Gaius (Gebhard Wheeler-Al Maktoum Racing) 1:50.597 5 $20,000.00
5 Eagle Heart (Ted Mandelbaum-du Pont Stable) 1:50.612 $12,000.00
6 Ingolf (Tate O'Connell-Vanderbilt Stable) 1:50.621 $533.33
7 Akasha (Steinarr Jackson-du Pont Stable) 1:50.626 $533.33
8 Sparkler (Vinicio Lindsey-Adena-Stronach Stable) 1:50.662 $533.33
9 Bright Star (Barukh Darrow-du Pont Stable) 1:51.053 $533.33
10 Bronte (Abe Wörner-Claiborne-Hancock Stable) 1:51.062 $533.33
11 Epoch (Elmo Forest-Alexander Stable) 1:51.095 $533.33
12 Chaco (Darnell Marion-Shannon-Taylor Stable) 1:51.097 $533.33
13 Argil (Aengus Plank-Al Maktoum Racing) 1:51.107 $533.33
14 Cedar (f) (Gomer Tupper-Buford Stable) 1:51.118 $533.33
15 Feral (Malcolm MacCallion-du Pont Stable) 1:51.560 $533.33
16 Warlock (Conrad McAdams-Shannon-Taylor Stable) 1:51.571 $533.33
17 Thom Yorke’s Left Eye (Hallsteinn Waterman-du Pont Stable) 1:51.593 $533.33
18 Impala (Witold Darby-Al Maktoum Racing) 1:51.596 $533.33
19 Buckley (Colton Pahlke-Wetherill Stable) 1:51.722 $533.33
20 Floral Fedora (Tòmas Fiedler-Al Maktoum Racing) 1:51.750 $533.33

Rigerata Derby: dBT Race Course, Rigerata (9 furlongs-dirt) (3 year olds) $1,000,000 purse | 1:10pm Post
1 Raider (Angilberct Horn-Team Valor International) 1:56.131 100 $600,000.00
2 Sheriff (Niven Herschel-Shannon-Taylor Stable) 1:56.132 40 $200,000.00
3 Razor (Melvyn Puig-du Pont Stable) 1:56.348 20 $100,000.00
4 Balan (Njål Hargrave-Williams Stable) 1:56.358 10 $50,000.00
5 Shadow Mane (Heribert Specht-Adena-Stronach Stable) 1:56.545 $30,000.00
6 Syrus (Randolph Caro-Vigors Stable) 1:56.550 $1,333.33
7 Taichi (Thietmar Chapman-Shannon-Taylor Stable) 1:56.598 $1,333.33
8 Bad Seed (Tegid Alamilla-Palm Meadows-Stronach Stable) 1:56.601 $1,333.33
9 Bloom (Santos Shine-Vanderbilt Stable) 1:56.612 $1,333.33
10 Ice Hunter (Gustaf Leon-Combs Stable) 1:56.863 $1,333.33
11 Dragon Wings (f) (Kemuel Beasley-McNair Stable) 1:57.202 $1,333.33
12 Fakir (Ulrich Eccleston-Combs Stable) 1:57.246 $1,333.33
13 Alara (Lommán Wescott-Vanderbilt Stable) 1:57.252 $1,333.33
14 Melon (f) (Freddy Cock-Clay Stable) 1:57.338 $1,333.33
15 Freid (Nicodemus Sommer-Shannon-Taylor Stable) 1:57.372 $1,333.33
16 Hermana (f) ('Uriy'el Moffett-Clay Stable) 1:57.566 $1,333.33
17 Beano (Marcial Sadler-Vanderbilt Stable) 1:57.609 $1,333.33
18 Feather (Mabon Akselsen-Bell Stable) 1:57.657 $1,333.33
19 Dreamer (Isaiah Arnesen-Al Maktoum Racing) 1:57.711 $1,333.33
20 Forge (Brock Jennings-Shannon-Taylor Stable) 1:57.739 $1,333.33
Saturday, September 11, 2038
Colonel John Stakes: Lopez Park, Palerma (8 furlongs-dirt) (3 year olds) $100,000 purse | 12:00pm Post
1 Lightwind (Greg Bailey-Shannon-Taylor Stable) 1:41.253 10 $60,000.00
2 Animagus (Jeramy Norton-Shannon-Taylor Stable) 1:41.256 4 $20,000.00
3 Angelus (Rayford Hays-Shannon-Taylor Stable) 1:41.321 2 $10,000.00
4 Gilded Mane (Titus Conway-Al Maktoum Racing) 1:41.701 1 $5,000.00
5 Standing (King Ponce-du Pont Stable) 1:41.961 $3,000.00
6 Dark Light (Noble Hoover-du Pont Stable) 1:42.114 $133.33
7 Fire Bird (Tracy Case-Al Maktoum Racing) 1:42.443 $133.33
8 Prism (Wilford Lucas-Al Maktoum Racing) 1:42.472 $133.33
9 Honey Pot (Dewey Key-Al Maktoum Racing) 1:42.625 $133.33
10 Drizzle (Hyman Nichols-du Pont Stable) 1:42.664 $133.33
11 Saluter (Faustino Gentry-Shannon-Taylor Stable) 1:42.714 $133.33
12 Blue Bass (Arron Roach-du Pont Stable) 1:42.766 $133.33
13 Drogo (Willis Werner-Shannon-Taylor Stable) 1:43.019 $133.33
14 Patriot (Xavier Whitehead-du Pont Stable) 1:43.129 $133.33
15 Heartless (Vince Patel-Al Maktoum Racing) 1:43.159 $133.33
16 Javert (Justin Mayo-Al Maktoum Racing) 1:43.163 $133.33
17 Persephone (Newton Walsh-Al Maktoum Racing) 1:43.451 $133.33
18 Allegro (Porter Fernandez-du Pont Stable) 1:43.642 $133.33
19 Chesa (Jerald Evans-du Pont Stable) 1:43.697 $133.33
20 Bobbin (Ronald Parrish-Shannon-Taylor Stable) 1:43.702 $133.33

Bluebeard Stakes: Lopez Park, Palerma (8.5 furlongs-dirt) (3 year olds) $150,000 purse | 12:35pm Post
1 Sharky (David Keegan-du Pont Stable) 1:47.460 10 $90,000.00
2 Heavy (Cormag Ó hUiginn-Al Maktoum Racing) 1:47.569 4 $30,000.00
3 Spunky (Dexter Burke-Al Maktoum Racing) 1:47.603 2 $15,000.00
4 Empire (Lino Farley-Al Maktoum Racing) 1:48.047 1 $7,500.00
5 Steel Glory (Dane Esparza-du Pont Stable) 1:48.412 $4,500.00
6 Antares (Danny Holt-Shannon-Taylor Stable) 1:48.520 $200.00
7 Galaxy (Corey Mcbride-du Pont Stable) 1:48.858 $200.00
8 Big Ben (Varius Flores-Shannon-Taylor Stable) 1:48.882 $200.00
9 Big Black (Gavin Foley-du Pont Stable) 1:49.038 $200.00
10 Cormick (Bryan Paul-du Pont Stable) 1:49.155 $200.00
11 Bridon (Hyman Graham-Shannon-Taylor Stable) 1:49.211 $200.00
12 Salute (Jeromy Lowery-Shannon-Taylor Stable) 1:49.588 $200.00
13 Lionheart (Merrion Leitz-Al Maktoum Racing) 1:49.592 $200.00
14 Cloak (Nathanial Mayer-Shannon-Taylor Stable) 1:49.596 $200.00
15 Monster (Arnoldo Johnson-Shannon-Taylor Stable) 1:49.657 $200.00
16 Leader (Vin Ó Coileáin-du Pont Stable) 1:49.753 $200.00
17 Express (Aldo Proctor-Al Maktoum Racing) 1:49.775 $200.00
18 Paladin (Darrell Villegas-du Pont Stable) 1:49.830 $200.00
19 Rodeo (Nero Lincoln-Al Maktoum Racing) 1:49.995 $200.00
20 Brave Boar (Sem Schindler-Al Maktoum Racing) 1:49.998 $200.00

Oak Leaf Stakes: Lopez Park, Palerma (8.5 furlongs-synthetic) (2 year old females) $300,000 purse | 1:10pm Post
1 Dragooni (f) (Buy Barnes-Thomas Stable) 1:47.867 $180,000.00 Qualified: Thoroughbred Cup Juvenile Fillies
2 Patience (f) (Bharatendu Laine-Al Maktoum Racing) 1:48.163 $60,000.00
3 Prixie (f) (Al McAlpin-Al Maktoum Racing) 1:48.185 $30,000.00
4 Midnight (f) (Bruce Love-Williams Stable) 1:48.189 $15,000.00
5 Snarky (f) (Pip Dimitrov-Claiborne-Hancock Stable) 1:48.384 $9,000.00
6 Albany (f) (Jack Bronte-Gaines Stable) 1:48.529 $400.00
7 Filigree (f) (Dave Brown-Combs Stable) 1:48.682 $400.00
8 Surefoot (f) (William de Vries-Alexander Stable) 1:48.718 $400.00
9 Mellow (f) (Klaus Yeats-Vanderbilt Stable) 1:48.764 $400.00
10 Queen (f) (Josué Dedrick-Al Maktoum Racing) 1:48.910 $400.00
11 Laddie (f) (Albinus Omdahl-Al Maktoum Racing) 1:49.034 $400.00
12 Cream Pie (f) (Publius Rendón-Combs Stable) 1:49.200 $400.00
13 Quasar (f) (Louis Yeats-Buford Stable) 1:49.337 $400.00
14 Punch (f) (Gregory McKay-Adena-Stronach Stable) 1:49.671 $400.00
15 Cavall (f) (Akira Lopez-Vanderbilt Stable) 1:49.693 $400.00
16 Himmel (f) (William Dodinas-Clay-Woodford Stable) 1:49.912 $400.00
17 Aerial (f) (Ivor Brodie-Thomas Stable) 1:50.088 $400.00
18 Anthem (f) (Barry Belcher-Breckinridge Stable) 1:50.177 $400.00
19 Vanilla (f) (Francisco Smith-Shannon-Taylor Stable) 1:50.390 $400.00
20 Astoria (f) (Alexei Clinton-du Pont Stable) 1:50.405 $400.00

Norfolk Stakes: Lopez Park, Palerma (8.5 furlongs-dirt) (2 year olds) $300,000 purse | 1:45pm Post
1 Estre (f) (Kirby Yeats-Knowlton-Mitzen Stable) 1:48.749 10 $180,000.00 Qualified: Thoroughbred Cup Juvenile
2 Jet Fire (Virgilio Abeln-du Pont Stable) 1:48.968 4 $60,000.00
3 Count (Joel Wade-Buford Stable) 1:49.004 2 $30,000.00
4 Dark Lance (Anat Köhl-du Pont Stable) 1:49.053 1 $15,000.00
5 Finche (Rune Denman-Vanderbilt Stable) 1:49.213 $9,000.00
6 Ferox (Ignacio Hayes-Greenberg Stable) 1:49.315 $400.00
7 Ganymede (Randulf Marchand-Al Maktoum Racing) 1:49.330 $400.00
8 Ranger (Daniel Oppenheimer-du Pont Stable) 1:49.387 $400.00
9 Fresco (Hroerekr Rosenfeld-Sikura Stable) 1:49.550 $400.00
10 Bluebell (f) (Emiliano Martz-Al Maktoum Racing) 1:49.603 $400.00
11 Astrophysics (Tiger Holzmann-Al Maktoum Racing) 1:49.652 $400.00
12 Stormflower (Flavio Brant-Claiborne-Hancock Stable) 1:49.661 $400.00
13 Dark Link (Aries Martinez-Adena-Stronach Stable) 1:49.689 $400.00
14 Starbright (Stacy Haywood-Al Maktoum Racing) 1:49.759 $400.00
15 Blasphemer (Nelson Flanagon-du Pont Stable) 1:49.772 $400.00
16 Barbossa (Gaétan Herbertson-Gaines Stable) 1:49.825 $400.00
17 Bottle Spin (Conlaoch Hamm-du Pont Stable) 1:49.846 $400.00
18 Morgenstern (Arvid Comtois-du Pont Stable) 1:49.899 $400.00
19 Primula (Aylmer Newton-Bell Stable) 1:50.024 $400.00
20 Bloody Rose (f) (Thomas Rikkard-du Pont Stable) 1:50.059 $400.00

Palerma Sprint Championship Stakes: Lopez Park, Palerma (6 furlongs-dirt) (3 year olds) $300,000 purse | 2:20pm Post
1 Daisey Duke (f) (Jarod Zimmerman-Vanderbilt Stable) 1:14.847 $180,000.00 Qualified: Thoroughbred Cup Sprint
2 Branko (Ailbhe Woodham-Al Maktoum Racing) 1:14.910 $60,000.00
3 Jubilee (Davin Bieber-du Pont Stable) 1:15.225 $30,000.00
4 Arbiter (Oivind Berne-Al Maktoum Racing) 1:15.316 $15,000.00
5 Admiral Drizzle (Wyn Cullen-Al Maktoum Racing) 1:15.346 $9,000.00
6 Fire Brand (Agmundr Peterson-du Pont Stable) 1:15.393 $428.57
7 Apple Twist (f) (Alexei Singh-Shannon-Taylor Stable) 1:15.394 $428.57
8 Diddy (Gabriel Glöckner-Vanderbilt Stable) 1:15.446 $428.57
9 Strong Heart (Fitzroy Holmes-Vanderbilt Stable) 1:15.495 $428.57
10 Sugar Foot (Snorre Gary-Shannon-Taylor Stable) 1:15.740 $428.57
11 Panther (Cillian Machado-Shannon-Taylor Stable) 1:15.791 $428.57
12 Silver Bloom (f) (Samuel Washington-Al Maktoum Racing) 1:15.805 $428.57
13 Night Shadow (f) (Klaus Barnes-du Pont Stable) 1:15.844 $428.57
14 Queen's Beauty (f) (Declan de Jong-du Pont Stable) 1:15.940 $428.57
15 Bittersweet (f) (Aron Campos-Al Maktoum Racing) 1:16.003 $428.57
16 Epiphany (Fito Ayton-Vanderbilt Stable) 1:16.063 $428.57
17 Slender (f) (Abraham Fitzgerald-Shannon-Taylor Stable) 1:16.145 $428.57
18 Wind Rush (Jairus Powell-du Pont Stable) 1:16.430 $428.57
19 Purple Sky (Ieuan Warwick-Al Maktoum Racing) 1:16.465 $428.57
— Desert (Christian Paddon-Shannon-Taylor Stable) DNF - Euthanized -

Paradise Woods Stakes: Lopez Park, Palerma (8.5 furlongs-dirt) (3 year old females) $300,000 purse | 2:55pm Post
1 Bellatrix (f) (Jack Belcher-Al Maktoum Racing) 1:47.721 $180,000.00 Qualified: Thoroughbred Cup Distaff
2 Filigree (f) (Gwenaël Parris-Al Maktoum Racing) 1:47.916 $60,000.00
3 Smartie (f) (Uilleag Tifft-Al Maktoum Racing) 1:48.069 $30,000.00
4 Sunsinger (f) (Colin Carey-Shannon-Taylor Stable) 1:48.152 $15,000.00
5 Betel (f) (Curt Tobias-Shannon-Taylor Stable) 1:48.324 $9,000.00
6 Lone Warrior (f) (Driscoll Gutermuth-du Pont Stable) 1:48.545 $428.57
7 Sonic (f) (Johann Christmas-Al Maktoum Racing) 1:48.581 $428.57
8 Black Watch (f) (Chris Utopia-Al Maktoum Racing) 1:48.722 $428.57
9 Minty Heart (f) (Aksel Stroud-du Pont Stable) 1:48.798 $428.57
10 Grafter (f) (Lovel Joubert-Shannon-Taylor Stable) 1:48.825 $428.57
11 Crescent (f) (Ulric Baines-du Pont Stable) 1:48.882 $428.57
12 White Rose (f) (Barry Pence-du Pont Stable) 1:48.885 $428.57
13 Doren (f) (Louis Fleming-du Pont Stable) 1:48.936 $428.57
14 Goldleaf (f) (Daniel Kardashian-Al Maktoum Racing) 1:48.970 $428.57
15 Calmen (f) (Gerrard Lyndon-du Pont Stable) 1:49.014 $428.57
16 Smarty (f) (Mohammed de Jong-Shannon-Taylor Stable) 1:49.037 $428.57
17 Chimera (f) (Mohammed Steele-Vanderbilt Stable) 1:49.093 $428.57
18 Fancy Pants (f) (Akira Pushkin-Shannon-Taylor Stable) 1:49.173 $428.57
19 Spikey (f) (Gerfrid Gage-Shannon-Taylor Stable) 1:49.188 $428.57
— Snowball (f) (Roque Hadaway-Al Maktoum Racing) DNF - Euthanized -

Goodwood Stakes: Lopez Park, Palerma (9 furlongs-dirt) (3 year olds) $300,000 purse | 3:30pm Post
1 Flash (Gandalf Baker-Shannon-Taylor Stable) 1:54.119 $180,000.00 Qualified: Thoroughbred Cup Classic
2 Desperate (Zachary Roach-Wetherill Stable) 1:54.175 $60,000.00
3 Mirage (Roddy Niven-Shannon-Taylor Stable) 1:54.232 $30,000.00
4 Blue Wings (Risteárd McCormick-Williams Stable) 1:54.441 $15,000.00
5 Colossus (Petrus Stamp-Vanderbilt Stable) 1:54.447 $9,000.00
6 Firmin (Clem Lane-Shannon-Taylor Stable) 1:54.458 $400.00
7 Scout (Harvey Sanchez-Vanderbilt Stable) 1:54.458 $400.00
8 Calliope (Bonifaz Blanchard-Vanderbilt Stable) 1:54.460 $400.00
9 Doctor Hail (Jonatan Baines-Al Maktoum Racing) 1:54.570 $400.00
10 Gator (Theodor Horn-Combs Stable) 1:54.865 $400.00
11 Galatea (Duilio Landau-Combs Stable) 1:54.893 $400.00
12 Box Weapon (Ottokar Beirne-Williams Stable) 1:54.911 $400.00
13 Angel Fire (Jeffrey Franco-Thomas Stable) 1:55.147 $400.00
14 Vortex (Tiburtius Orellana-Gaines Stable) 1:55.274 $400.00
15 Harding (Alastair Boivin-Adena-Stronach Stable) 1:55.296 $400.00
16 Silver Mane (Yissakhar Jundt-du Pont Stable) 1:55.324 $400.00
17 Banana (Bevis Johnson-du Pont Stable) 1:55.499 $400.00
18 Changeling (Glendower Gros-Adena-Stronach Stable) 1:55.527 $400.00
19 Trapper (Vragi Yap-Al Maktoum Racing) 1:55.616 $400.00
20 Calafire (Donnchadh Blanc-Combs Stable) 1:55.626 $400.00

Yellow Ribbon Stakes: Lopez Park, Palerma (10 furlongs-turf) (3 year old females) $300,000 purse | 4:05pm Post
1 Pigeon (f) (Dubhghlas Hopkins-Knowlton-Mitzen Stable) 2:04.964 $180,000.00 Qualified: Thoroughbred Cup Filly & Mare Turf
2 Ambition (f) (Fearghal Bustillo-Al Maktoum Racing) 2:05.113 $60,000.00
3 Amuras (f) (Rufus McNeil-Al Maktoum Racing) 2:05.148 $30,000.00
4 Snow Blossom (f) (Reilly Schultze-Williams Stable) 2:05.149 $15,000.00
5 Seven (f) (Adam Botwright-Gaines Stable) 2:05.552 $9,000.00
6 Sepia (f) (Buffy Shiomi-du Pont Stable) 2:05.608 $400.00
7 Eques (f) (Clopas Jager-Shannon-Taylor Stable) 2:05.609 $400.00
8 Baroness (f) (Isbrand Wilbur-Al Maktoum Racing) 2:05.660 $400.00
9 Brookie (f) (Nelson Spooner-Thomas Stable) 2:05.858 $400.00
10 Lone Star (f) (Espiridión Linville-Buford Stable) 2:05.930 $400.00
11 Flight (f) (Samuel Hamilton-du Pont Stable) 2:05.934 $400.00
12 Cairo (f) (Dutch Leitz-du Pont Stable) 2:05.940 $400.00
13 Lasta (f) (Randy Zhimo-Vanderbilt Stable) 2:06.073 $400.00
14 Blue Bass (f) (Fletcher Curtis-Shannon-Taylor Stable) 2:06.104 $400.00
15 Cream (f) (Biff Kinley-Buford Stable) 2:06.206 $400.00
16 Amber Fire (f) (Gulbrandr Nicolas-Williams Stable) 2:06.229 $400.00
17 Ambre (f) (Finnian Ó Coigligh-Alexander Stable) 2:06.334 $400.00
18 Sitron (f) (Aulay Emmet-Vanderbilt Stable) 2:06.465 $400.00
19 Mintaka (f) (Hilaire Samuels-Claiborne-Hancock Stable) 2:06.495 $400.00
20 Pasha (f) (Cynesige Sachs-Combs Stable) 2:06.575 $400.00

Premiere Mile Stakes: Lopez Park, Palerma (8 furlongs-turf) (3 year olds) $400,000 purse | 4:40pm Post
1 Minty (f) (Zacharias Fiedler-Shannon-Taylor Stable) 1:39.608 $240,000.00 Qualified: Thoroughbred Cup Mile
2 Thom Yorke’s Left Eye (Hallsteinn Waterman-du Pont Stable) 1:39.626 $80,000.00
3 Silver Sky (Ingolf Álvarez-du Pont Stable) 1:39.725 $40,000.00
4 Bleach (f) (Bran Stidolph-Alexander Stable) 1:39.876 $20,000.00
5 Warlock (Conrad McAdams-Shannon-Taylor Stable) 1:39.878 $12,000.00
6 Time Wing (f) (Charles Black-Thomas Stable) 1:39.967 $533.33
7 Bullet Proof (f) (Aaron Adams-Thomas Stable) 1:40.003 $533.33
8 Clockwork (Peregrine Mac Daibhéid-Alexander Stable) 1:40.067 $533.33
9 Challenger (f) (Ingo Hardy-Shannon-Taylor Stable) 1:40.085 $533.33
10 Orchid (f) (Jaden Weimann-Wetherill Stable) 1:40.095 $533.33
11 Sacrifice (f) (Wil Patel-Williams Stable) 1:40.198 $533.33
12 Condor (f) (Quin Markey-Al Maktoum Racing) 1:40.458 $533.33
13 Sigurd (David Abraham-du Pont Stable) 1:40.528 $533.33
14 Cinco (Reggie Kleid-du Pont Stable) 1:40.705 $533.33
15 Dapples (f) (Frazier Ezra-du Pont Stable) 1:40.814 $533.33
16 Galdor (Fridumar Lynton-Shannon-Taylor Stable) 1:40.874 $533.33
17 Strawberry (f) (Maddox Hamilton-Buford Stable) 1:41.043 $533.33
18 Ingolf (Tate O'Connell-Vanderbilt Stable) 1:41.052 $533.33
19 Cordial (f) (Livianus Russel-Al Maktoum Racing) 1:41.065 $533.33
20 Splinter (f) (Kelly Bellamy-Shannon-Taylor Stable) 1:41.121 $533.33

Ted Clark Stakes: Lopez Park, Palerma (8.5 furlongs-dirt) (3 year olds) $400,000 purse | 5:15pm Post
1 Floral Fedora (Tòmas Fiedler-Al Maktoum Racing) 1:47.586 50 $240,000.00
2 Eagle Heart (Ted Mandelbaum-du Pont Stable) 1:47.655 20 $80,000.00
3 Bright Star (Barukh Darrow-du Pont Stable) 1:47.838 10 $40,000.00
4 Corkscrew ('Ira' Ó Maoláin-Thomas Stable) 1:47.856 5 $20,000.00
5 Epoch (Elmo Forest-Alexander Stable) 1:47.873 $12,000.00
6 Bloom (Santos Shine-Vanderbilt Stable) 1:47.875 $533.33
7 Cedar (f) (Gomer Tupper-Buford Stable) 1:47.965 $533.33
8 Akasha (Steinarr Jackson-du Pont Stable) 1:48.016 $533.33
9 Danger (f) (Pepe Coleman-Hancock-Stone Stable) 1:48.130 $533.33
10 Bronte (Abe Wörner-Claiborne-Hancock Stable) 1:48.394 $533.33
11 Argil (Aengus Plank-Al Maktoum Racing) 1:48.421 $533.33
12 Chaco (Darnell Marion-Shannon-Taylor Stable) 1:48.547 $533.33
13 Bardiche (f) (Griffin McCreery-Al Maktoum Racing) 1:48.553 $533.33
14 Dominator (Haldor Masterson-Combs Stable) 1:48.738 $533.33
15 Feral (Malcolm MacCallion-du Pont Stable) 1:48.740 $533.33
16 Gaius (Gebhard Wheeler-Al Maktoum Racing) 1:48.763 $533.33
17 Freid (Nicodemus Sommer-Shannon-Taylor Stable) 1:48.875 $533.33
18 Buckley (Colton Pahlke-Wetherill Stable) 1:48.962 $533.33
19 Sparkler (Vinicio Lindsey-Adena-Stronach Stable) 1:49.064 $533.33
20 Impala (Witold Darby-Al Maktoum Racing) 1:49.083 $533.33

Lopez Derby: Lopez Park, Palerma (9 furlongs-dirt) (3 year olds) $1,000,000 purse | 5:50pm Post
1 Shadow Mane (Heribert Specht-Adena-Stronach Stable) 1:54.328 100 $600,000.00
2 Hermana (f) ('Uriy'el Moffett-Clay Stable) 1:54.354 40 $200,000.00
3 Sheriff (Niven Herschel-Shannon-Taylor Stable) 1:54.362 20 $100,000.00
4 Beano (Marcial Sadler-Vanderbilt Stable) 1:54.391 10 $50,000.00
5 Fakir (Ulrich Eccleston-Combs Stable) 1:54.421 $30,000.00
6 Forge (Brock Jennings-Shannon-Taylor Stable) 1:54.702 $1,333.33
7 Dreamer (Isaiah Arnesen-Al Maktoum Racing) 1:54.710 $1,333.33
8 Balan (Njål Hargrave-Williams Stable) 1:54.729 $1,333.33
9 Melon (f) (Freddy Cock-Clay Stable) 1:54.784 $1,333.33
10 Syrus (Randolph Caro-Vigors Stable) 1:54.856 $1,333.33
11 Taichi (Thietmar Chapman-Shannon-Taylor Stable) 1:54.924 $1,333.33
12 Jafar (Fran San Nicolás-du Pont Stable) 1:54.989 $1,333.33
13 Feather (Mabon Akselsen-Bell Stable) 1:55.209 $1,333.33
14 Raider (Angilberct Horn-Team Valor International) 1:55.295 $1,333.33
15 Aznavour (Dexter Jakeman-Al Maktoum Racing) 1:55.457 $1,333.33
16 Bad Seed (Tegid Alamilla-Palm Meadows-Stronach Stable) 1:55.468 $1,333.33
17 Dragon Wings (f) (Kemuel Beasley-McNair Stable) 1:55.470 $1,333.33
18 Ice Hunter (Gustaf Leon-Combs Stable) 1:55.498 $1,333.33
19 Alara (Lommán Wescott-Vanderbilt Stable) 1:55.640 $1,333.33
20 Razor (Melvyn Puig-du Pont Stable) 1:55.807 $1,333.33
Saturday, September 25, 2038
Crimson Palace Stakes: Brown Park, Brham (9.5 furlongs-turf) (3 year old females) $700,000 purse | 12:00pm Post
1 Strawberry (f) (Maddox Hamilton-Buford Stable) 2:00.724 $420,000.00 Qualified: Thoroughbred Cup Filly & Mare Turf
2 Ambition (f) (Fearghal Bustillo-Al Maktoum Racing) 2:00.798 $140,000.00
3 Cordial (f) (Livianus Russel-Al Maktoum Racing) 2:00.891 $70,000.00
4 Daisey Duke (f) (Jarod Zimmerman-Vanderbilt Stable) 2:00.941 $35,000.00
5 Dapples (f) (Frazier Ezra-du Pont Stable) 2:00.949 $21,000.00
6 Time Wing (f) (Charles Black-Thomas Stable) 2:00.989 $1,000.00
7 Danger (f) (Pepe Coleman-Hancock-Stone Stable) 2:01.279 $1,000.00
8 Filigree (f) (Gwenaël Parris-Al Maktoum Racing) 2:01.288 $1,000.00
9 Sacrifice (f) (Wil Patel-Williams Stable) 2:01.441 $1,000.00
10 Pigeon (f) (Dubhghlas Hopkins-Knowlton-Mitzen Stable) 2:01.462 $1,000.00
11 Bardiche (f) (Griffin McCreery-Al Maktoum Racing) 2:01.598 $1,000.00
12 Condor (f) (Quin Markey-Al Maktoum Racing) 2:01.633 $1,000.00
13 Bullet Proof (f) (Aaron Adams-Thomas Stable) 2:01.658 $1,000.00
14 Cedar (f) (Gomer Tupper-Buford Stable) 2:01.708 $1,000.00
15 Minty (f) (Zacharias Fiedler-Shannon-Taylor Stable) 2:02.012 $1,000.00
16 Bellatrix (f) (Jack Belcher-Al Maktoum Racing) 2:02.018 $1,000.00
17 Bleach (f) (Bran Stidolph-Alexander Stable) 2:02.077 $1,000.00
18 Challenger (f) (Ingo Hardy-Shannon-Taylor Stable) 2:02.260 $1,000.00
19 Orchid (f) (Jaden Weimann-Wetherill Stable) 2:02.319 $1,000.00
— Splinter (f) (Kelly Bellamy-Shannon-Taylor Stable) DNF - Euthanized -

Brham Million: Brown Park, Brham (10 furlongs-turf) (3 year olds) $1,000,000 purse | 12:35pm Post
1 Taichi (Thietmar Chapman-Shannon-Taylor Stable) 2:06.264 $600,000.00 Qualified: Thoroughbred Cup Turf
2 Dragon Wings (f) (Kemuel Beasley-McNair Stable) 2:06.267 $200,000.00
3 Dreamer (Isaiah Arnesen-Al Maktoum Racing) 2:06.299 $100,000.00
4 Eagle Heart (Ted Mandelbaum-du Pont Stable) 2:06.601 $50,000.00
5 Melon (f) (Freddy Cock-Clay Stable) 2:06.622 $30,000.00
6 Ice Hunter (Gustaf Leon-Combs Stable) 2:06.626 $1,333.33
7 Aznavour (Dexter Jakeman-Al Maktoum Racing) 2:06.737 $1,333.33
8 Forge (Brock Jennings-Shannon-Taylor Stable) 2:06.985 $1,333.33
9 Razor (Melvyn Puig-du Pont Stable) 2:07.075 $1,333.33
10 Jafar (Fran San Nicolás-du Pont Stable) 2:07.129 $1,333.33
11 Syrus (Randolph Caro-Vigors Stable) 2:07.183 $1,333.33
12 Hermana (f) ('Uriy'el Moffett-Clay Stable) 2:07.263 $1,333.33
13 Beano (Marcial Sadler-Vanderbilt Stable) 2:07.329 $1,333.33
14 Sheriff (Niven Herschel-Shannon-Taylor Stable) 2:07.365 $1,333.33
15 Alara (Lommán Wescott-Vanderbilt Stable) 2:07.378 $1,333.33
16 Raider (Angilberct Horn-Team Valor International) 2:07.497 $1,333.33
17 Balan (Njål Hargrave-Williams Stable) 2:07.513 $1,333.33
18 Bad Seed (Tegid Alamilla-Palm Meadows-Stronach Stable) 2:07.536 $1,333.33
19 Floral Fedora (Tòmas Fiedler-Al Maktoum Racing) 2:07.576 $1,333.33
20 Shadow Mane (Heribert Specht-Adena-Stronach Stable) 2:07.624 $1,333.33
Saturday, October 9, 2038
B'choch Handicap: B'choch Thoroughbred Club, Chippewa Valley (7 furlongs-dirt) (3 year olds) $200,000 purse | 12:00pm Post
1 Mintaka (f) (Hilaire Samuels-Claiborne-Hancock Stable) 1:27.695 $120,000.00 Qualified: Thoroughbred Cup Dirt Mile
2 Colossus (Petrus Stamp-Vanderbilt Stable) 1:27.731 $40,000.00
3 Blue Wings (Risteárd McCormick-Williams Stable) 1:27.829 $20,000.00
4 Scout (Harvey Sanchez-Vanderbilt Stable) 1:27.831 $10,000.00
5 Seven (f) (Adam Botwright-Gaines Stable) 1:27.999 $6,000.00
6 Snow Blossom (f) (Reilly Schultze-Williams Stable) 1:28.133 $266.67
7 Sepia (f) (Buffy Shiomi-du Pont Stable) 1:28.211 $266.67
8 Betel (f) (Curt Tobias-Shannon-Taylor Stable) 1:28.301 $266.67
9 Admiral Drizzle (Wyn Cullen-Al Maktoum Racing) 1:28.337 $266.67
10 Doctor Hail (Jonatan Baines-Al Maktoum Racing) 1:28.424 $266.67
11 Lasta (f) (Randy Zhimo-Vanderbilt Stable) 1:28.448 $266.67
12 Sunsinger (f) (Colin Carey-Shannon-Taylor Stable) 1:28.533 $266.67
13 Calliope (Bonifaz Blanchard-Vanderbilt Stable) 1:28.543 $266.67
14 Vortex (Tiburtius Orellana-Gaines Stable) 1:28.707 $266.67
15 Arbiter (Oivind Berne-Al Maktoum Racing) 1:28.797 $266.67
16 Silver Mane (Yissakhar Jundt-du Pont Stable) 1:28.801 $266.67
17 Galatea (Duilio Landau-Combs Stable) 1:28.855 $266.67
18 Flight (f) (Samuel Hamilton-du Pont Stable) 1:28.903 $266.67
19 Cream (f) (Biff Kinley-Buford Stable) 1:28.907 $266.67
20 Eques (f) (Clopas Jager-Shannon-Taylor Stable) 1:28.918 $266.67

Chippewa Valley Handicap: B'choch Thoroughbred Club, Chippewa Valley (11 furlongs-turf) (3 year olds) $250,000 purse | 12:35pm Post
1 Mirage (Roddy Niven-Shannon-Taylor Stable) 2:18.708 $150,000.00 Qualified: Thoroughbred Cup Turf
2 Box Weapon (Ottokar Beirne-Williams Stable) 2:18.841 $50,000.00
3 Gilded Mane (Titus Conway-Al Maktoum Racing) 2:18.856 $25,000.00
4 Sigurd (David Abraham-du Pont Stable) 2:18.972 $12,500.00
5 Warlock (Conrad McAdams-Shannon-Taylor Stable) 2:19.051 $7,500.00
6 Ingolf (Tate O'Connell-Vanderbilt Stable) 2:19.056 $333.33
7 Empire (Lino Farley-Al Maktoum Racing) 2:19.064 $333.33
8 Epoch (Elmo Forest-Alexander Stable) 2:19.089 $333.33
9 Flash (Gandalf Baker-Shannon-Taylor Stable) 2:19.099 $333.33
10 Thom Yorke’s Left Eye (Hallsteinn Waterman-du Pont Stable) 2:19.103 $333.33
11 Desperate (Zachary Roach-Wetherill Stable) 2:19.208 $333.33
12 Clockwork (Peregrine Mac Daibhéid-Alexander Stable) 2:19.234 $333.33
13 Cinco (Reggie Kleid-du Pont Stable) 2:19.380 $333.33
14 Galdor (Fridumar Lynton-Shannon-Taylor Stable) 2:19.437 $333.33
15 Angelus (Rayford Hays-Shannon-Taylor Stable) 2:19.478 $333.33
16 Spunky (Dexter Burke-Al Maktoum Racing) 2:19.731 $333.33
17 Jubilee (Davin Bieber-du Pont Stable) 2:19.819 $333.33
18 Silver Sky (Ingolf Álvarez-du Pont Stable) 2:19.990 $333.33
19 Smartie (f) (Uilleag Tifft-Al Maktoum Racing) 2:20.032 $333.33
20 Branko (Ailbhe Woodham-Al Maktoum Racing) 2:20.055 $333.33

Imprerium Stakes: B'choch Thoroughbred Club, Chippewa Valley (6 furlongs-dirt) (3 year olds) $300,000 purse | 1:10pm Post
1 Sparkler (Vinicio Lindsey-Adena-Stronach Stable) 1:15.090 $180,000.00 Qualified: Thoroughbred Cup Sprint
2 Fakir (Ulrich Eccleston-Combs Stable) 1:15.321 $60,000.00
3 Feather (Mabon Akselsen-Bell Stable) 1:15.347 $30,000.00
4 Dominator (Haldor Masterson-Combs Stable) 1:15.415 $15,000.00
5 Bloom (Santos Shine-Vanderbilt Stable) 1:15.616 $9,000.00
6 Lightwind (Greg Bailey-Shannon-Taylor Stable) 1:15.751 $400.00
7 Heavy (Cormag Ó hUiginn-Al Maktoum Racing) 1:15.790 $400.00
8 Buckley (Colton Pahlke-Wetherill Stable) 1:15.828 $400.00
9 Akasha (Steinarr Jackson-du Pont Stable) 1:15.880 $400.00
10 Argil (Aengus Plank-Al Maktoum Racing) 1:15.948 $400.00
11 Chaco (Darnell Marion-Shannon-Taylor Stable) 1:15.995 $400.00
12 Impala (Witold Darby-Al Maktoum Racing) 1:16.054 $400.00
13 Sharky (David Keegan-du Pont Stable) 1:16.091 $400.00
14 Bronte (Abe Wörner-Claiborne-Hancock Stable) 1:16.092 $400.00
15 Animagus (Jeramy Norton-Shannon-Taylor Stable) 1:16.104 $400.00
16 Bright Star (Barukh Darrow-du Pont Stable) 1:16.201 $400.00
17 Feral (Malcolm MacCallion-du Pont Stable) 1:16.318 $400.00
18 Gaius (Gebhard Wheeler-Al Maktoum Racing) 1:16.398 $400.00
19 Freid (Nicodemus Sommer-Shannon-Taylor Stable) 1:16.458 $400.00
20 Corkscrew ('Ira' Ó Maoláin-Thomas Stable) 1:16.471 $400.00

Grotonian Stakes: B'choch Thoroughbred Club, Chippewa Valley (8.5 furlongs-dirt) (3 year old females) $300,000 purse | 1:45pm Post
1 Filigree (f) (Gwenaël Parris-Al Maktoum Racing) 1:47.309 $180,000.00 Qualified: Thoroughbred Cup Distaff
2 Danger (f) (Pepe Coleman-Hancock-Stone Stable) 1:47.384 $60,000.00
3 Strawberry (f) (Maddox Hamilton-Buford Stable) 1:47.414 $30,000.00
4 Dapples (f) (Frazier Ezra-du Pont Stable) 1:47.488 $15,000.00
5 Bleach (f) (Bran Stidolph-Alexander Stable) 1:47.501 $9,000.00
6 Ambition (f) (Fearghal Bustillo-Al Maktoum Racing) 1:47.547 $400.00
7 Pigeon (f) (Dubhghlas Hopkins-Knowlton-Mitzen Stable) 1:47.671 $400.00
8 Condor (f) (Quin Markey-Al Maktoum Racing) 1:47.688 $400.00
9 Bullet Proof (f) (Aaron Adams-Thomas Stable) 1:47.867 $400.00
10 Challenger (f) (Ingo Hardy-Shannon-Taylor Stable) 1:47.916 $400.00
11 Minty (f) (Zacharias Fiedler-Shannon-Taylor Stable) 1:47.979 $400.00
12 Amuras (f) (Rufus McNeil-Al Maktoum Racing) 1:48.038 $400.00
13 Time Wing (f) (Charles Black-Thomas Stable) 1:48.232 $400.00
14 Cedar (f) (Gomer Tupper-Buford Stable) 1:48.309 $400.00
15 Bardiche (f) (Griffin McCreery-Al Maktoum Racing) 1:48.488 $400.00
16 Orchid (f) (Jaden Weimann-Wetherill Stable) 1:48.560 $400.00
17 Bellatrix (f) (Jack Belcher-Al Maktoum Racing) 1:48.577 $400.00
18 Daisey Duke (f) (Jarod Zimmerman-Vanderbilt Stable) 1:48.597 $400.00
19 Sacrifice (f) (Wil Patel-Williams Stable) 1:48.642 $400.00
20 Cordial (f) (Livianus Russel-Al Maktoum Racing) 1:48.977 $400.00

Border Classic Stakes: B'choch Thoroughbred Club, Chippewa Valley (10 furlongs-dirt) (3 year olds) $1,000,000 purse | 2:20pm Post
1 Dreamer (Isaiah Arnesen-Al Maktoum Racing) 2:06.439 $600,000.00 Qualified: Thoroughbred Cup Classic
2 Bad Seed (Tegid Alamilla-Palm Meadows-Stronach Stable) 2:06.475 $200,000.00
3 Aznavour (Dexter Jakeman-Al Maktoum Racing) 2:06.539 $100,000.00
4 Taichi (Thietmar Chapman-Shannon-Taylor Stable) 2:06.911 $50,000.00
5 Balan (Njål Hargrave-Williams Stable) 2:06.924 $30,000.00
6 Hermana (f) ('Uriy'el Moffett-Clay Stable) 2:06.954 $1,333.33
7 Shadow Mane (Heribert Specht-Adena-Stronach Stable) 2:06.974 $1,333.33
8 Melon (f) (Freddy Cock-Clay Stable) 2:07.184 $1,333.33
9 Beano (Marcial Sadler-Vanderbilt Stable) 2:07.328 $1,333.33
10 Forge (Brock Jennings-Shannon-Taylor Stable) 2:07.513 $1,333.33
11 Dragon Wings (f) (Kemuel Beasley-McNair Stable) 2:07.586 $1,333.33
12 Sheriff (Niven Herschel-Shannon-Taylor Stable) 2:07.640 $1,333.33
13 Raider (Angilberct Horn-Team Valor International) 2:07.655 $1,333.33
14 Syrus (Randolph Caro-Vigors Stable) 2:07.757 $1,333.33
15 Ice Hunter (Gustaf Leon-Combs Stable) 2:07.765 $1,333.33
16 Floral Fedora (Tòmas Fiedler-Al Maktoum Racing) 2:07.787 $1,333.33
17 Jafar (Fran San Nicolás-du Pont Stable) 2:07.940 $1,333.33
18 Razor (Melvyn Puig-du Pont Stable) 2:07.991 $1,333.33
19 Alara (Lommán Wescott-Vanderbilt Stable) 2:08.035 $1,333.33
20 Eagle Heart (Ted Mandelbaum-du Pont Stable) 2:08.054 $1,333.33
Last edited by Darmen on Sat May 04, 2019 10:11 am, edited 2 times in total.
Center-right Christian Democrat. Supporter of the Seattle Sounders.
Follow me on Twitter
Cup of Harmony 51 & Copa Rushmori 13 Champions!
World Baseball Classic 25 Champions! World Baseball Classic Hall of Fame Member!

Domestic Sports Newswire
Schiltzberg wrote:You should do a love stream on skype or something. That would be exciting.
Sanctaria wrote:
Frieden-und Freudenland wrote:Time to fund some public hair-design salons.

Totally read that wrong.

NSG Senate Gold

User avatar
Darmen
Negotiator
 
Posts: 6453
Founded: Jan 16, 2011
Compulsory Consumerist State

Postby Darmen » Wed Nov 28, 2018 7:51 pm

2038 National Thoroughbred Association Season: August-October (Part B)

Saturday, October 23, 2038
Memento Stakes: Morrissey Race Course, South Liverpool (7 furlongs-dirt) (2 year old females) $350,000 purse | 12:00pm Post
1 Vanilla (f) (Francisco Smith-Shannon-Taylor Stable) 1:29.678 $210,000.00 Qualified: Thoroughbred Cup Juvenile Fillies
2 Estre (f) (Kirby Yeats-Knowlton-Mitzen Stable) 1:29.799 $70,000.00
3 Cavall (f) (Akira Lopez-Vanderbilt Stable) 1:29.868 $35,000.00
4 Laddie (f) (Albinus Omdahl-Al Maktoum Racing) 1:30.033 $17,500.00
5 Bluebell (f) (Emiliano Martz-Al Maktoum Racing) 1:30.126 $10,500.00
6 Astoria (f) (Alexei Clinton-du Pont Stable) 1:30.291 $466.67
7 Midnight (f) (Bruce Love-Williams Stable) 1:30.303 $466.67
8 Dragooni (f) (Buy Barnes-Thomas Stable) 1:30.442 $466.67
9 Mellow (f) (Klaus Yeats-Vanderbilt Stable) 1:30.518 $466.67
10 Cream Pie (f) (Publius Rendón-Combs Stable) 1:30.525 $466.67
11 Aerial (f) (Ivor Brodie-Thomas Stable) 1:30.601 $466.67
12 Snarky (f) (Pip Dimitrov-Claiborne-Hancock Stable) 1:30.608 $466.67
13 Albany (f) (Jack Bronte-Gaines Stable) 1:30.817 $466.67
14 Himmel (f) (William Dodinas-Clay-Woodford Stable) 1:30.830 $466.67
15 Punch (f) (Gregory McKay-Adena-Stronach Stable) 1:30.832 $466.67
16 Patience (f) (Bharatendu Laine-Al Maktoum Racing) 1:30.939 $466.67
17 Queen (f) (Josué Dedrick-Al Maktoum Racing) 1:31.070 $466.67
18 Quasar (f) (Louis Yeats-Buford Stable) 1:31.138 $466.67
19 Bloody Rose (f) (Thomas Rikkard-du Pont Stable) 1:31.156 $466.67
20 Prixie (f) (Al McAlpin-Al Maktoum Racing) 1:31.217 $466.67

Harmony Lodge Stakes: Morrissey Race Course, South Liverpool (7 furlongs-dirt) (3 year old females) $500,000 purse | 12:35pm Post
1 Sunsinger (f) (Colin Carey-Shannon-Taylor Stable) 1:28.557 $300,000.00 Qualified: Thoroughbred Cup Filly & Mare Sprint
2 Baroness (f) (Isbrand Wilbur-Al Maktoum Racing) 1:28.750 $100,000.00
3 Snow Blossom (f) (Reilly Schultze-Williams Stable) 1:28.902 $50,000.00
4 Calmen (f) (Gerrard Lyndon-du Pont Stable) 1:28.918 $25,000.00
5 Betel (f) (Curt Tobias-Shannon-Taylor Stable) 1:29.044 $15,000.00
6 Sepia (f) (Buffy Shiomi-du Pont Stable) 1:29.114 $666.67
7 Eques (f) (Clopas Jager-Shannon-Taylor Stable) 1:29.216 $666.67
8 Flight (f) (Samuel Hamilton-du Pont Stable) 1:29.276 $666.67
9 Pasha (f) (Cynesige Sachs-Combs Stable) 1:29.343 $666.67
10 Brookie (f) (Nelson Spooner-Thomas Stable) 1:29.389 $666.67
11 Lasta (f) (Randy Zhimo-Vanderbilt Stable) 1:29.471 $666.67
12 Cream (f) (Biff Kinley-Buford Stable) 1:29.500 $666.67
13 Seven (f) (Adam Botwright-Gaines Stable) 1:29.552 $666.67
14 Doren (f) (Louis Fleming-du Pont Stable) 1:29.687 $666.67
15 Lone Star (f) (Espiridión Linville-Buford Stable) 1:29.739 $666.67
16 Lone Warrior (f) (Driscoll Gutermuth-du Pont Stable) 1:29.798 $666.67
17 Sitron (f) (Aulay Emmet-Vanderbilt Stable) 1:29.821 $666.67
18 Amber Fire (f) (Gulbrandr Nicolas-Williams Stable) 1:29.845 $666.67
19 Ambre (f) (Finnian Ó Coigligh-Alexander Stable) 1:29.853 $666.67
20 Grafter (f) (Lovel Joubert-Shannon-Taylor Stable) 1:29.892 $666.67

Tanthem Handicap: Morrissey Race Course, South Liverpool (7 furlongs-dirt) (3 year olds) $700,000 purse | 1:10pm Post
1 Angelus (Rayford Hays-Shannon-Taylor Stable) 1:28.301 $420,000.00 Qualified: Thoroughbred Cup Sprint
2 Spunky (Dexter Burke-Al Maktoum Racing) 1:28.622 $140,000.00
3 Akasha (Steinarr Jackson-du Pont Stable) 1:28.687 $70,000.00
4 Warlock (Conrad McAdams-Shannon-Taylor Stable) 1:28.773 $35,000.00
5 Gilded Mane (Titus Conway-Al Maktoum Racing) 1:28.873 $21,000.00
6 Galdor (Fridumar Lynton-Shannon-Taylor Stable) 1:28.890 $933.33
7 Box Weapon (Ottokar Beirne-Williams Stable) 1:28.958 $933.33
8 Thom Yorke’s Left Eye (Hallsteinn Waterman-du Pont Stable) 1:29.015 $933.33
9 Animagus (Jeramy Norton-Shannon-Taylor Stable) 1:29.181 $933.33
10 Flash (Gandalf Baker-Shannon-Taylor Stable) 1:29.343 $933.33
11 Desperate (Zachary Roach-Wetherill Stable) 1:29.432 $933.33
12 Silver Sky (Ingolf Álvarez-du Pont Stable) 1:29.484 $933.33
13 Empire (Lino Farley-Al Maktoum Racing) 1:29.595 $933.33
14 Colossus (Petrus Stamp-Vanderbilt Stable) 1:29.598 $933.33
15 Ingolf (Tate O'Connell-Vanderbilt Stable) 1:29.611 $933.33
16 Sigurd (David Abraham-du Pont Stable) 1:29.802 $933.33
17 Epoch (Elmo Forest-Alexander Stable) 1:29.882 $933.33
18 Cinco (Reggie Kleid-du Pont Stable) 1:29.891 $933.33
19 Branko (Ailbhe Woodham-Al Maktoum Racing) 1:29.895 $933.33
20 Mirage (Roddy Niven-Shannon-Taylor Stable) 1:29.928 $933.33

Firenze Stakes: Morrissey Race Course, South Liverpool (10 furlongs-dirt) (3 year old females) $750,000 purse | 1:45pm Post
1 Condor (f) (Quin Markey-Al Maktoum Racing) 1:55.290 $450,000.00 Qualified: Thoroughbred Cup Distaff
2 Minty (f) (Zacharias Fiedler-Shannon-Taylor Stable) 1:55.297 $150,000.00
3 Bardiche (f) (Griffin McCreery-Al Maktoum Racing) 1:55.366 $75,000.00
4 Bellatrix (f) (Jack Belcher-Al Maktoum Racing) 1:55.441 $37,500.00
5 Pigeon (f) (Dubhghlas Hopkins-Knowlton-Mitzen Stable) 1:55.522 $22,500.00
6 Ambition (f) (Fearghal Bustillo-Al Maktoum Racing) 1:55.532 $1,000.00
7 Amuras (f) (Rufus McNeil-Al Maktoum Racing) 1:55.862 $1,000.00
8 Bleach (f) (Bran Stidolph-Alexander Stable) 1:55.894 $1,000.00
9 Time Wing (f) (Charles Black-Thomas Stable) 1:55.933 $1,000.00
10 Cordial (f) (Livianus Russel-Al Maktoum Racing) 1:55.938 $1,000.00
11 Smartie (f) (Uilleag Tifft-Al Maktoum Racing) 1:56.081 $1,000.00
12 Mintaka (f) (Hilaire Samuels-Claiborne-Hancock Stable) 1:56.093 $1,000.00
13 Challenger (f) (Ingo Hardy-Shannon-Taylor Stable) 1:56.104 $1,000.00
14 Dapples (f) (Frazier Ezra-du Pont Stable) 1:56.456 $1,000.00
15 Sacrifice (f) (Wil Patel-Williams Stable) 1:56.511 $1,000.00
16 Orchid (f) (Jaden Weimann-Wetherill Stable) 1:56.571 $1,000.00
17 Filigree (f) (Gwenaël Parris-Al Maktoum Racing) 1:56.582 $1,000.00
18 Daisey Duke (f) (Jarod Zimmerman-Vanderbilt Stable) 1:56.607 $1,000.00
19 Bullet Proof (f) (Aaron Adams-Thomas Stable) 1:56.739 $1,000.00
20 Strawberry (f) (Maddox Hamilton-Buford Stable) 1:56.892 $1,000.00

True Colors Invitational Handicap: Morrissey Race Course, South Liverpool (12 furlongs-turf) (3 year olds) $1,000,000 purse | 2:20pm Post
1 Impala (Witold Darby-Al Maktoum Racing) 2:30.565 $600,000.00 Qualified: Thoroughbred Cup Turf
2 Bright Star (Barukh Darrow-du Pont Stable) 2:30.572 $200,000.00
3 Cedar (f) (Gomer Tupper-Buford Stable) 2:30.899 $100,000.00
4 Buckley (Colton Pahlke-Wetherill Stable) 2:31.117 $50,000.00
5 Feather (Mabon Akselsen-Bell Stable) 2:31.160 $30,000.00
6 Feral (Malcolm MacCallion-du Pont Stable) 2:31.269 $1,333.33
7 Gaius (Gebhard Wheeler-Al Maktoum Racing) 2:31.354 $1,333.33
8 Fakir (Ulrich Eccleston-Combs Stable) 2:31.536 $1,333.33
9 Sparkler (Vinicio Lindsey-Adena-Stronach Stable) 2:31.546 $1,333.33
10 Sharky (David Keegan-du Pont Stable) 2:31.569 $1,333.33
11 Danger (f) (Pepe Coleman-Hancock-Stone Stable) 2:31.659 $1,333.33
12 Argil (Aengus Plank-Al Maktoum Racing) 2:31.750 $1,333.33
13 Dominator (Haldor Masterson-Combs Stable) 2:31.796 $1,333.33
14 Bloom (Santos Shine-Vanderbilt Stable) 2:31.896 $1,333.33
15 Corkscrew ('Ira' Ó Maoláin-Thomas Stable) 2:31.940 $1,333.33
16 Bronte (Abe Wörner-Claiborne-Hancock Stable) 2:31.958 $1,333.33
17 Heavy (Cormag Ó hUiginn-Al Maktoum Racing) 2:31.995 $1,333.33
18 Chaco (Darnell Marion-Shannon-Taylor Stable) 2:32.083 $1,333.33
19 Freid (Nicodemus Sommer-Shannon-Taylor Stable) 2:32.152 $1,333.33
20 Lightwind (Greg Bailey-Shannon-Taylor Stable) 2:32.157 $1,333.33

Black Maria Handicap: Morrissey Race Course, South Liverpool (9 furlongs-dirt) (3 year olds) $1,250,000 purse | 2:55pm Post
1 Syrus (Randolph Caro-Vigors Stable) 1:53.937 $750,000.00 Qualified: Thoroughbred Cup Classic
2 Alara (Lommán Wescott-Vanderbilt Stable) 1:54.136 $250,000.00
3 Bad Seed (Tegid Alamilla-Palm Meadows-Stronach Stable) 1:54.146 $125,000.00
4 Jafar (Fran San Nicolás-du Pont Stable) 1:54.206 $62,500.00
5 Hermana (f) ('Uriy'el Moffett-Clay Stable) 1:54.380 $37,500.00
6 Sheriff (Niven Herschel-Shannon-Taylor Stable) 1:54.475 $1,666.67
7 Taichi (Thietmar Chapman-Shannon-Taylor Stable) 1:54.533 $1,666.67
8 Dreamer (Isaiah Arnesen-Al Maktoum Racing) 1:54.548 $1,666.67
9 Beano (Marcial Sadler-Vanderbilt Stable) 1:54.655 $1,666.67
10 Razor (Melvyn Puig-du Pont Stable) 1:54.835 $1,666.67
11 Raider (Angilberct Horn-Team Valor International) 1:55.036 $1,666.67
12 Eagle Heart (Ted Mandelbaum-du Pont Stable) 1:55.100 $1,666.67
13 Dragon Wings (f) (Kemuel Beasley-McNair Stable) 1:55.275 $1,666.67
14 Melon (f) (Freddy Cock-Clay Stable) 1:55.294 $1,666.67
15 Balan (Njål Hargrave-Williams Stable) 1:55.320 $1,666.67
16 Aznavour (Dexter Jakeman-Al Maktoum Racing) 1:55.335 $1,666.67
17 Floral Fedora (Tòmas Fiedler-Al Maktoum Racing) 1:55.516 $1,666.67
18 Forge (Brock Jennings-Shannon-Taylor Stable) 1:55.568 $1,666.67
19 Ice Hunter (Gustaf Leon-Combs Stable) 1:55.575 $1,666.67
20 Shadow Mane (Heribert Specht-Adena-Stronach Stable) 1:55.586 $1,666.67

NTA Standings
Horse Jockey Stable Record Winnings RCD Thoroughbred Cup
Sheriff Niven Herschel Shannon-Taylor Stable 12:2-2-3 $1,515,476.19 250
Dragon Wings (f) Kemuel Beasley McNair Stable 12:2-1-1 $1,106,714.27 154
Raider Angilberct Horn Team Valor International 12:2-0-0 $1,152,481.31 150
Shadow Mane Heribert Specht Adena-Stronach Stable 10:1-0-2 $711,738.09 112
Alara Lommán Wescott Vanderbilt Stable 12:1-1-1 $969,895.22 110
Bad Seed Tegid Alamilla Palm Meadows-Stronach Stable 12:1-1-2 $1,075,086.07 101
Forge Brock Jennings Shannon-Taylor Stable 12:2-0-0 $703,967.01 100
Dreamer Isaiah Arnesen Al Maktoum Racing 11:1-2-3 $1,325,047.62 70 Thoroughbred Cup Classic (Border Classic Stakes)
Taichi Thietmar Chapman Shannon-Taylor Stable 12:1-2-0 $979,776.55 70 Thoroughbred Cup Turf (Brham Million)
Hermana (f) 'Uriy'el Moffett Clay Stable 12:0-2-0 $351,133.32 61
Balan Njål Hargrave Williams Stable 12:1-1-1 $924,681.31 60 Thoroughbred Cup Classic (Monmouth Invitational Stakes)
Floral Fedora Tòmas Fiedler Al Maktoum Racing 9:2-0-0 $365,533.33 60
Aznavour Dexter Jakeman Al Maktoum Racing 11:1-1-1 $400,047.61 54
Syrus Randolph Caro Vigors Stable 12:2-0-0 $1,001,990.82 50 Thoroughbred Cup Classic (Black Maria Handicap)
Beano Marcial Sadler Vanderbilt Stable 11:1-0-0 $411,300.35 40
Razor Melvyn Puig du Pont Stable 7:1-0-1 $226,999.99 40
Melon (f) Freddy Cock Clay Stable 12:0-1-0 $250,681.30 30
Jafar Fran San Nicolás du Pont Stable 6:0-2-0 $186,499.99 28
Eagle Heart Ted Mandelbaum du Pont Stable 9:0-3-0 $447,371.43 24
Ice Hunter Gustaf Leon Combs Stable 11:1-0-0 $361,523.79 20
-----------------------------------------------------------------------^^-Qualified for the Capital Derby-^^------------------------------------------------------------------
Feather Mabon Akselsen Bell Stable 11:0-1-1 $297,943.21 20
Fakir Ulrich Eccleston Combs Stable 9:0-2-0 $180,467.02 20
Corkscrew 'Ira' Ó Maoláin Thomas Stable 9:0-0-2 $79,676.19 17
Bright Star Barukh Darrow du Pont Stable 8:0-2-1 $274,171.42 14
Danger (f) Pepe Coleman Hancock-Stone Stable 12:1-1-0 $200,271.41 11
Bloom Santos Shine Vanderbilt Stable 9:1-0-0 $226,700.35 10
Freid Nicodemus Sommer Shannon-Taylor Stable 9:1-0-0 $171,799.98 10
Bronte Abe Wörner Claiborne-Hancock Stable 11:1-0-0 $160,195.58 10
Sharky David Keegan du Pont Stable 3:1-0-0 $91,733.33 10
Lightwind Greg Bailey Shannon-Taylor Stable 3:1-0-0 $61,733.33 10
Feral Malcolm MacCallion du Pont Stable 10:0-0-0 $45,442.84 10
Gaius Gebhard Wheeler Al Maktoum Racing 8:0-0-1 $75,504.75 7
Sparkler Vinicio Lindsey Adena-Stronach Stable 10:2-0-0 $835,295.23 5 Thoroughbred Cup Mile (Turf Mile Stakes) & Thoroughbred Cup Sprint (Imprerium Stakes)
Dominator Haldor Masterson Combs Stable 9:0-1-1 $183,328.56 5
Cedar (f) Gomer Tupper Buford Stable 12:0-0-1 $161,067.02 5
Impala Witold Darby Al Maktoum Racing 7:1-1-0 $722,238.09 4 Thoroughbred Cup Turf (True Colors Invitational Handicap)
Buckley Colton Pahlke Wetherill Stable 10:0-1-0 $105,799.99 4
Akasha Steinarr Jackson du Pont Stable 5:0-0-2 $91,466.66 4
Chaco Darnell Marion Shannon-Taylor Stable 10:0-1-0 $68,514.27 4
Argil Aengus Plank Al Maktoum Racing 9:0-1-0 $35,780.95 4
Heavy Cormag Ó hUiginn Al Maktoum Racing 3:0-1-0 $31,733.33 4
Animagus Jeramy Norton Shannon-Taylor Stable 3:0-1-0 $21,333.33 4
Angelus Rayford Hays Shannon-Taylor Stable 3:1-0-1 $430,333.33 2 Thoroughbred Cup Sprint (Tanthem Handicap)
Spunky Dexter Burke Al Maktoum Racing 3:0-1-1 $155,333.33 2
Bardiche (f) Griffin McCreery Al Maktoum Racing 6:0-0-3 $136,933.33 2
Thom Yorke’s Left Eye Hallsteinn Waterman du Pont Stable 8:0-1-1 $99,238.08 2
Warlock Conrad McAdams Shannon-Taylor Stable 6:0-0-0 $65,366.66 2
Epoch Elmo Forest Alexander Stable 10:0-0-1 $54,428.55 2
Ingolf Tate O'Connell Vanderbilt Stable 9:0-0-1 $31,628.55 2
Condor (f) Quin Markey Al Maktoum Racing 9:1-0-0 $471,804.76 1 Thoroughbred Cup Distaff (Firenze Stakes)
Dapples (f) Frazier Ezra du Pont Stable 9:0-0-1 $105,590.47 1
Silver Sky Ingolf Álvarez du Pont Stable 8:0-0-1 $57,714.29 1
Gilded Mane Titus Conway Al Maktoum Racing 3:0-0-1 $51,000.00 1
Bullet Proof (f) Aaron Adams Thomas Stable 9:0-0-1 $37,604.76 1
Empire Lino Farley Al Maktoum Racing 3:0-0-0 $8,766.66 1
Strawberry (f) Maddox Hamilton Buford Stable 8:1-1-1 $503,140.66 Thoroughbred Cup Filly & Mare Turf (Crimson Palace Stakes)
Minty (f) Zacharias Fiedler Shannon-Taylor Stable 6:1-2-0 $471,666.67 Thoroughbred Cup Mile (Premiere Mile Stakes)
Orchid (f) Jaden Weimann Wetherill Stable 8:1-0-1 $328,557.14 Thoroughbred Cup Distaff (Primonetta Stakes)
Sunsinger (f) Colin Carey-Shannon Taylor Stable 4:1-0-0 $315,623.81 Thoroughbred Cup Filly & Mare Sprint (Harmony Lodge Stakes)
Filigree (f) Gwenaël Parris Al Maktoum Racing 5:1-1-0 $242,571.43 Thoroughbred Cup Distaff (Grotonian Stakes)
Cordial (f) Livianus Russel Al Maktoum Racing 9:1-0-1 $224,254.95 Thoroughbred Cup Filly & Mare Sprint (Lady Sonata Stakes)
Pigeon (f) Dubhghlas Hopkins Knowlton-Mitzen Stable 10:1-0-0 $222,399.99 Thoroughbred Cup Filly & Mare Turf (Yellow Ribbon Stakes)
Bellatrix (f) Jack Belcher Al Maktoum Racing 5:1-0-0 $219,257.14 Thoroughbred Cup Distaff (Paradise Woods Stakes)
Daisey Duke (f) Jarod Zimmerman Vanderbilt Stable 4:1-0-0 $216,400.00 Thoroughbred Cup Sprint (Palerma Sprint Championship Stakes)
Flash Gandalf Baker Shannon-Taylor Stable 7:1-0-0 $182,977.95 Thoroughbred Cup Classic (Goodwood Stakes)
Mirage Roddy Niven Shannon-Taylor Stable 5:1-0-1 $181,666.67 Thoroughbred Cup Turf (Chippewa Valley Handicap)
Cinco Reggie Kleid du Pont Stable 9:1-0-0 $159,961.90 Thoroughbred Cup Sprint (Brennan Stakes)
Time Wing (f) Charles Black Thomas Stable 6:1-0-0 $153,200.00 Thoroughbred Cup Filly & Mare Sprint (Thoroughbred Club of Darmen Stakes)
Galdor Fridumar Lynton Shannon-Taylor Stable 7:1-0-0 $152,971.42 Thoroughbred Cup Sprint (Kalenda Beach Sprint Stakes)
Mintaka (f) Hilaire Samuels Claiborne-Hancock Stable 7:1-0-0 $147,157.14 Thoroughbred Cup Dirt Mile (B'choch Handicap)
Ambition (f) Fearghal Bustillo Al Maktoum Racing 5:0-2-0 $221,400.00
Challenger (f) Ingo Hardy Shannon-Taylor Stable 9:0-1-0 $103,957.14
Baroness (f) Isbrand Wilbur Al Maktoum Racing 7:0-1-0 $102,869.23
Bleach (f) Bran Stidolph Alexander Stable 9:0-1-0 $82,807.33
Box Weapon Ottokar Beirne Williams Stable 9:0-1-1 $80,080.94
Snow Blossom (f) Reilly Schultze Williams Stable 5:0-0-0 $66,369.23
Sigurd David Abraham du Pont Stable 9:0-1-0 $66,042.86
Desperate Zachary Roach Wetherill Stable 8:0-1-0 $63,338.09
Colossus Petrus Stamp Vanderbilt Stable 8:0-1-0 $62,266.66
Branko Ailbhe Woodham Al Maktoum Racing 4:0-1-0 $61,533.33
Sacrifice (f) Wil Patel Williams Stable 6:0-1-0 $53,200.00
Blue Wings Risteárd McCormick Williams Stable 8:0-0-1 $45,833.33
Amuras (f) Rufus McNeil Al Maktoum Racing 4:0-0-1 $31,971.43
Smartie (f) Uilleag Tifft Al Maktoum Racing 4:0-0-1 $31,904.76
Jubilee Davin Bieber du Pont Stable 4:0-0-1 $30,933.33
Clockwork Peregrine Mac Daibhéid Alexander Stable 8:0-0-0 $30,538.09
Flight (f) Samuel Hamilton du Pont Stable 4:0-0-1 $26,333.34
Vortex Tiburtius Orellana Gaines Stable 9:0-0-0 $26,285.71
Calmen (f) Gerrard Lyndon du Pont Stable 3:0-0-0 $26,000.00
Betel (f) Curt Tobias Shannon-Taylor Stable 4:0-0-0 $24,838.10
Scout Harvey Sanchez Vanderbilt Stable 6:0-0-0 $24,280.96
Calliope Bonifaz Blanchard Vanderbilt Stable 7:0-0-0 $17,357.14
Seven (f) Adam Botwright Gaines Stable 7:0-0-0 $17,302.57
Arbiter Oivind Berne Al Maktoum Racing 3:0-0-0 $15,533.34
Silver Mane Yissakhar Jundt du Pont Stable 5:0-0-0 $13,857.14
Lasta (f) Randy Zhimo Vanderbilt Stable 4:0-0-0 $13,833.34
Eques (f) Clopas Jager Shannon-Taylor Stable 3:0-0-0 $13,333.34
Cream (f) Biff Kinley Buford Stable 9:0-0-0 $12,031.13
Admiral Drizzle Wyn Cullen Al Maktoum Racing 4:0-0-0 $9,866.67
Doctor Hail Jonatan Baines Al Maktoum Racing 5:0-0-0 $8,857.14
Sepia (f) Buffy Shiomi du Pont Stable 4:0-0-0 $8,833.34
Galatea Duilio Landau Combs Stable 6:0-0-0 $7,533.34
Trapper Vragi Yap Al Maktoum Racing 6:0-0-0 $6,842.86
Steel Glory Dane Esparza du Pont Stable 1:0-0-0 $4,500.00
Changeling Glendower Gros Adena-Stronach Stable 7:0-0-0 $4,480.94
Angel Fire Jeffrey Franco Thomas Stable 7:0-0-0 $3,980.94
Harding Alastair Boivin Adena-Stronach Stable 6:0-0-0 $3,623.80
Standing King Ponce du Pont Stable 1:0-0-0 $3,000.00
Amber Fire (f) Gulbrandr Nicolas Williams Stable 6:0-0-0 $2,593.04
Lone Star (f) Espiridión Linville Buford Stable 6:0-0-0 $2,593.04
Pasha (f) Cynesige Sachs Combs Stable 6:0-0-0 $2,593.04
Sitron (f) Aulay Emmet Vanderbilt Stable 5:0-0-0 $2,393.04
Ambre (f) Finnian Ó Coigligh Alexander Stable 4:0-0-0 $2,169.23
Brookie (f) Nelson Spooner Thomas Stable 4:0-0-0 $2,169.23
Calafire Donnchadh Blanc Combs Stable 5:0-0-0 $2,114.29
Doren (f) Louis Fleming du Pont Stable 3:0-0-0 $1,666.77
Lone Warrior (f) Driscoll Gutermuth du Pont Stable 3:0-0-0 $1,666.67
Grafter (f) Lovel Joubert Shannon-Taylor Stable 3:0-0-0 $1,666.67
Firmin Clem Lane Shannon-Taylor Stable 5:0-0-0 $1,533.34
Banana Bevis Johnson du Pont Stable 3:0-0-0 $1,133.34
Purple Sky Ieuan Warwick Al Maktoum Racing 3:0-0-0 $1,028.57
Strong Heart Fitzroy Holmes Vanderbilt Stable 3:0-0-0 $1,028.57
Diddy Gabriel Glöckner Vanderbilt Stable 3:0-0-0 $1,028.57
Epiphany Fito Ayton Vanderbilt Stable 3:0-0-0 $1,028.57
Gator Theodor Horn Combs Stable 3:0-0-0 $1,000.00
Minty Heart (f) Aksel Stroud du Pont Stable 2:0-0-0 $1,000.00
Crescent (f) Ulric Baines du Pont Stable 2:0-0-0 $1,000.00
Spikey (f) Gerfrid Gage Shannon-Taylor Stable 2:0-0-0 $1,000.00
Blue Bass (f) Fletcher Curtis Shannon-Taylor Stable 2:0-0-0 $971.43
Cairo (f) Dutch Leitz du Pont Stable 2:0-0-0 $971.43
White Rose (f) Barry Pence du Pont Stable 2:0-0-0 $785.71
Smarty (f) Mohammed de Jong Shannon-Taylor Stable 2:0-0-0 $785.71
Fancy Pants (f) Akira Pushkin Shannon-Taylor Stable 2:0-0-0 $785.71
Sonic (f) Johann Christmas Al Maktoum Racing 2:0-0-0 $785.71
Apple Twist (f) Alexei Singh Shannon-Taylor Stable 2:0-0-0 $785.71
Night Shadow (f) Klaus Barnes du Pont Stable 2:0-0-0 $785.71
Silver Bloom (f) Samuel Washington Al Maktoum Racing 2:0-0-0 $785.71
Queen's Beauty (f) Declan de Jong du Pont Stable 2:0-0-0 $785.71
Slender (f) Abraham Fitzgerald Shannon-Taylor Stable 2:0-0-0 $785.71
Black Watch (f) Chris Utopia Al Maktoum Racing 2:0-0-0 $785.71
Goldleaf (f) Daniel Kardashian Al Maktoum Racing 2:0-0-0 $785.71
Chimera (f) Mohammed Steele Vanderbilt Stable 2:0-0-0 $785.71
Sugar Foot Snorre Gary Shannon-Taylor Stable 2:0-0-0 $695.24
Panther Cillian Machado Shannon-Taylor Stable 2:0-0-0 $695.24
Bittersweet (f) Aron Campos Al Maktoum Racing 1:0-0-0 $428.57
Fire Brand Agmundr Peterson du Pont Stable 1:0-0-0 $428.57
Wind Rush Jairus Powell du Pont Stable 1:0-0-0 $428.57
Antares Danny Holt Shannon-Taylor Stable 1:0-0-0 $200.00
Galaxy Corey Mcbride du Pont Stable 1:0-0-0 $200.00
Big Ben Varius Flores Shannon-Taylor Stable 1:0-0-0 $200.00
Big Black Gavin Foley du Pont Stable 1:0-0-0 $200.00
Cormick Bryan Paul du Pont Stable 1:0-0-0 $200.00
Bridon Hyman Graham Shannon-Taylor Stable 1:0-0-0 $200.00
Salute Jeromy Lowery Shannon-Taylor Stable 1:0-0-0 $200.00
Lionheart Merrion Leitz Al Maktoum Racing 1:0-0-0 $200.00
Cloak Nathanial Mayer Shannon-Taylor Stable 1:0-0-0 $200.00
Monster Arnoldo Johnson Shannon-Taylor Stable 1:0-0-0 $200.00
Leader Vin Ó Coileáin du Pont Stable 1:0-0-0 $200.00
Express Aldo Proctor Al Maktoum Racing 1:0-0-0 $200.00
Paladin Darrell Villegas du Pont Stable 1:0-0-0 $200.00
Rodeo Nero Lincoln Al Maktoum Racing 1:0-0-0 $200.00
Brave Boar Sem Schindler Al Maktoum Racing 1:0-0-0 $200.00
Dark Light Noble Hoover du Pont Stable 1:0-0-0 $133.33
Fire Bird Tracy Case Al Maktoum Racing 1:0-0-0 $133.33
Prism Wilford Lucas Al Maktoum Racing 1:0-0-0 $133.33
Honey Pot Dewey Key Al Maktoum Racing 1:0-0-0 $133.33
Drizzle Hyman Nichols du Pont Stable 1:0-0-0 $133.33
Saluter Faustino Gentry Shannon-Taylor Stable 1:0-0-0 $133.33
Blue Bass Arron Roach du Pont Stable 1:0-0-0 $133.33
Drogo Willis Werner Shannon-Taylor Stable 1:0-0-0 $133.33
Patriot Xavier Whitehead du Pont Stable 1:0-0-0 $133.33
Heartless Vince Patel Al Maktoum Racing 1:0-0-0 $133.33
Javert Justin Mayo Al Maktoum Racing 1:0-0-0 $133.33
Persephone Newton Walsh Al Maktoum Racing 1:0-0-0 $133.33
Allegro Porter Fernandez du Pont Stable 1:0-0-0 $133.33
Chesa Jerald Evans du Pont Stable 1:0-0-0 $133.33
Bobbin Ronald Parrish Shannon-Taylor Stable 1:0-0-0 $133.33

Euthanized Horses
Horse Jockey Stable Record Winnings RCD Thoroughbred Cup
Frosty Heber Everhart Viley Stable 6:0-0-1 $147,500.00 25
Day Star Elías Schmitz Sikura Stable 6:0-0-1 $68,119.04 12
Calma (f) Iakobos Mounce Sikura Stable 2:1-0-0 $90,000.00 10
Shiver Vercingetorix Loyola Knowlton-Mitzen Stable 6:0-1-0 $103,561.90 8
Grane (f) Ofydd Ó Nualláin Gumberg Stable 6:0-0-1 $56,047.61 2
Splinter (f) Kelly Bellamy Shannon-Taylor Stable 4:1-0-0 $240,800.00 Thoroughbred Cup Filly & Mare Turf (Galaxy Stakes)
Bramble Hoof Izzy Yoxall Claiborne-Hancock Stable 5:0-0-0 $2,890.47
Black Frost Vinicius Harper Combs Stable 3:0-0-0 $1,609.53
Desert Christian Paddon Shannon-Taylor Stable 3:0-0-0 $600.00
Snowball (f) Roque Hadaway Al Maktoum Racing 2:0-0-0 $571.43
Argonaut Lazarus Fay Bell Stable 2:0-0-0 $466.67
Black Maria Alexander Ó Taidhg Shannon-Taylor Stable 2:0-0-0 $466.67
Whinny (f) Didi Quincey Sikura Stable 2:0-0-0 $333.33
Beauty (f) Llewellyn Bourdillon Claiborne-Hancock Stable 2:0-0-0 $333.33
Battle Storm Wigstan Sandoval Thomas Stable 1:0-0-0 $0.00
Platinum Finley Álvarez Combs Stable 1:0-0-0 $0.00
Dreamy Adalia Weeber Combs Stable 1:0-0-0 $0.00
Sonita (f) Kirby Singh Vanderbilt Stable 1:0-0-0 $0.00
Sharky (f) Jarah Schnur Al Maktoum Racing 1:0-0-0 $0.00

NTA Juvenile Standings
Horse Jockey Stable Record Winnings RCD Thoroughbred Cup
Count Joel Wade Buford Stable 4:1-0-2 $250,666.67 14
Blasphemer Nelson Flanagon du Pont Stable 4:1-0-1 $400,800.00 12 Thoroughbred Cup Juvenile (Stables' Futurity Stakes)
Ranger Daniel Oppenheimer du Pont Stable 4:1-0-0 $601,466.67 10
Estre (f) Kirby Yeats Knowlton-Mitzen Stable 3:2-1-0 $490,000.00 10 Thoroughbred Cup Juvenile (Norfolk Stakes) & Thoroughbred Cup Juvenile Fillies (Leallah Stakes)
Stormflower Flavio Brant Claiborne-Hancock Stable 5:1-0-0 $241,866.67 10
Primula Aylmer Newton Bell Stable 4:1-0-0 $181,466.67 10
Jet Fire Virgilio Abeln du Pont Stable 4:0-1-0 $81,066.67 5
Dark Link Aries Martinez Adena-Stronach Stable 4:0-1-0 $76,066.67 5
Bottle Spin Conlaoch Hamm du Pont Stable 4:0-1-0 $201,466.67 4
Ferox Ignacio Hayes Greenberg Stable 5:0-1-0 $113,200.00 4
Ganymede Randulf Marchand Al Maktoum Racing 4:0-1-0 $91,066.67 4
Fresco Hroerekr Rosenfeld Sikura Stable 5:0-1-0 $81,866.67 4
Morgenstern Arvid Comtois du Pont Stable 4:0-0-1 $109,400.00 3
Dark Lance Anat Köhl du Pont Stable 4:0-0-1 $47,095.24 3
Astrophysics Tiger Holzmann Al Maktoum Racing 4:0-0-1 $31,466.67 2
Barbossa Gaétan Herbertson Gaines Stable 4:0-0-0 $30,800.00 1
Starbright Stacy Haywood Al Maktoum Racing 4:0-0-0 $27,228.57 1
Vanilla (f) Francisco Smith Shannon-Taylor Stable 3:1-0-0 $210,933.33 Thoroughbred Cup Juvenile Fillies (Memento Stakes)
Dragooni (f) Buy Barnes Thomas Stable 3:1-0-0 $192,466.67 Thoroughbred Cup Juvenile Fillies (Oak Leaf Stakes)
Finche Rune Denman Vanderbilt Stable 3:1-0-0 $159,533.33 Thoroughbred Cup Juvenile Turf (Scotch Stakes)
Bluebell (f) Emiliano Martz Al Maktoum Racing 3:1-0-0 $100,900.00 Thoroughbred Cup Juvenile Fillies Turf (House of Grace Stakes)
Bloody Rose (f) Thomas Rikkard du Pont Stable 3:0-1-0 $80,866.67
Patience (f) Bharatendu Laine Al Maktoum Racing 3:0-1-0 $80,466.67
Moonbeam Teodoro Cadwallader Al Maktoum Racing 2:0-1-0 $51,428.57
Albany (f) Jack Bronte Gaines Stable 3:0-0-1 $40,866.67
Cavall (f) Akira Lopez Vanderbilt Stable 3:0-0-1 $35,933.33
Laddie (f) Albinus Omdahl Al Maktoum Racing 3:0-0-1 $32,900.00
Prixie (f) Al McAlpin Al Maktoum Racing 3:0-0-1 $31,000.00
Aerial (f) Ivor Brodie Thomas Stable 3:0-1-0 $30,866.67
Night Flame Fabius Reyes Combs Stable 3:0-0-1 $25,933.33
Midnight (f) Bruce Love Williams Stable 3:0-0-0 $16,000.00
Flintfoot Theutrich Pascal Vanderbilt Stable 2:0-0-0 $13,928.57
Seren Fiete Hart Buford Stable 3:0-0-0 $10,066.67
Snarky (f) Pip Dimitrov Claiborne-Hancock Stable 3:0-0-0 $10,000.00
Queen (f) Josué Dedrick Al Maktoum Racing 3:0-0-0 $8,366.67
Eastern Fox Goronwy Masson Al Maktoum Racing 2:0-0-0 $8,033.33
Cream Pie (f) Publius Rendón Combs Stable 3:0-0-0 $5,366.67
Night Flight Roswell Travis Al Maktoum Racing 3:0-0-0 $2,495.24
Baron Gunnarr Mac Gille Fhaolain du Pont Stable 3:0-0-0 $2,495.24
Malvado Otho Schuler Vanderbilt Stable 3:0-0-0 $2,495.24
Snow Bell Dixon Frank du Pont Stable 2:0-0-0 $1,761.90
Kafka Alec Glazier du Pont Stable 2:0-0-0 $1,761.90
Polyhymnia Jesus Deniel Al Maktoum Racing 2:0-0-0 $1,761.90
Green Fern Elwine Neuman Shannon-Taylor Stable 2:0-0-0 $1,761.90
Black Wolf Glaucia Hyland du Pont Stable 2:0-0-0 $1,761.90
Crown Kenny Danell Shannon-Taylor Stable 2:0-0-0 $1,761.90
Charcoal Daniel Janson Al Maktoum Racing 2:0-0-0 $1,761.90
Punch (f) Gregory McKay Adena-Stronach Stable 3:0-0-0 $1,400.00
Himmel (f) William Dodinas Clay-Woodford Stable 3:0-0-0 $1,400.00
Mellow (f) Klaus Yeats Vanderbilt Stable 3:0-0-0 $1,400.00
Quasar (f) Louis Yeats Buford Stable 3:0-0-0 $1,400.00
Astoria (f) Alexei Clinton du Pont Stable 3:0-0-0 $1,400.00
Arren Gaston Burrell Ramona Stable 3:0-0-0 $1,266.66
Andante Phelix Gorbold Knowlton-Mitzen Stable 3:0-0-0 $1,266.66
Admiral Caomh Benson du Pont Stable 3:0-0-0 $1,266.66
Chieftain Lorens Ackerman Thomas Stable 3:0-0-0 $1,266.66
Lollypop Jeremías Lyon Hardin Stable 3:0-0-0 $1,266.66
Filigree (f) Dave Brown Combs Stable 2:0-0-0 $933.33
Anthem (f) Barry Belcher Breckinridge Stable 2:0-0-0 $933.33
Surefoot (f) William de Vries Alexander Stable 2:0-0-0 $933.33
Black Watch Samuel Wolff Bell Stable 2:0-0-0 $866.66
Germanicus Isiah Kaube Thomas Stable 2:0-0-0 $866.66
Endbringer Farrell Westbrook Williams Stable 2:0-0-0 $866.66
Barbossa Gaétan Herbertson Gaines Stable 1:0-0-0 $533.33
Mirador Alger Garfield Shannon-Taylor Stable 1:0-0-0 $533.33
Baldgard Beckett Blanchard Combs Stable 1:0-0-0 $533.33
Fire Bird Zac Barker-Adena Stronach Stable 1:0-0-0 $533.33
Tulip (f) Dave Pavlov Clay Stable 1:0-0-0 $533.33
Invincible (f) Steffan Belcher Bell Stable 1:0-0-0 $533.33
Coal Mane Vitus Lowe Williams Stable 1:0-0-0 $400.00
Moon Light Issac Wieck Shannon-Taylor Stable 1:0-0-0 $400.00
Alois Anton McCreery Al Maktoum Racing 1:0-0-0 $400.00
Challenger Lugubelenus Kästner du Pont Stable 1:0-0-0 $400.00
Chocco Dwyn Teufel Shannon-Taylor Stable 1:0-0-0 $400.00
Quickie Boniface Brooke Vanderbilt Stable 1:0-0-0 $400.00
Apple Rock (f) Tom Kundert Knowlton-Mitzen Stable 1:0-0-0 $200.00
Arrogante (f) Dederick Queen Al Maktoum Racing 1:0-0-0 $200.00
Lightningfeet (f) Rory Essert Al Maktoum Racing 1:0-0-0 $200.00
Tanna (f) Daniel Felix Adena-Stronach Stable 1:0-0-0 $200.00
Amber Fire (f) Hunberct Finley Williams Stable 1:0-0-0 $200.00
Treacle (f) Leon Stone Al Maktoum Racing 1:0-0-0 $200.00
Daylight (f) Leofsige Adkins Thomas Stable 1:0-0-0 $200.00
Cotton Fluff (f) Leon Corcoran Sikura Stable 1:0-0-0 $200.00
Ice Drop (f) Tiedemann Hanley Al Maktoum Racing 1:0-0-0 $200.00
Night Hawk (f) Amaryahu Pocock Shannon-Taylor Stable 1:0-0-0 $200.00
Daring (f) Leudagar Feigenbaum Combs Stable 1:0-0-0 $200.00
Celio (f) Dex London Alexander Stable 1:0-0-0 $200.00
Denier (f) Cory Rojo Al Maktoum Racing 1:0-0-0 $200.00
Swift (f) Holger Tennison du Pont Stable 1:0-0-0 $200.00
Edlyn (f) Cale Scheer Gaines Stable 1:0-0-0 $200.00

Euthanized Horses
Horse Jockey Stable Record Winnings RCD Thoroughbred Cup
Sugar Plum Conlaoch Jackson Al Maktoum Racing 1:0-0-0 $0.00
Last edited by Darmen on Sat May 04, 2019 10:11 am, edited 2 times in total.
Center-right Christian Democrat. Supporter of the Seattle Sounders.
Follow me on Twitter
Cup of Harmony 51 & Copa Rushmori 13 Champions!
World Baseball Classic 25 Champions! World Baseball Classic Hall of Fame Member!

Domestic Sports Newswire
Schiltzberg wrote:You should do a love stream on skype or something. That would be exciting.
Sanctaria wrote:
Frieden-und Freudenland wrote:Time to fund some public hair-design salons.

Totally read that wrong.

NSG Senate Gold

User avatar
Darmen
Negotiator
 
Posts: 6453
Founded: Jan 16, 2011
Compulsory Consumerist State

Postby Darmen » Sun Dec 02, 2018 8:44 pm

2042-43 Darmeni Rugby Union Season: Pre-Season

Wednesday, October 22, 2042
Springfield RFU 14–0 Asian RFU
CFR United Cotdelapomais 14–0 Darmeni Barbarians
Johnho RFU 27–0 Gay XV
East Coast Black Knights 48–0 Defense Force RFU
Wednesday, October 29, 2042
Vesselle RFC (HUT) 3-8 Springfield RFU
Wednesday, November 5, 2042
RUCT Preliminary Round
Springfield RFU 20-14 Vesselle RFC (HUT)

Pre-Season Friendlies
Metro Saracens 30–3 Aboriginal XV
Coastal Golden Chiefs 30–0 Police RFU
Wednesday, November 12, 2042
Springfield RFU 33–20 Budowlani Ozorkow (UAR)
Coastal Golden Chiefs 28–0 Mazinaw Stallions (KSK)

Wednesday, November 19, 2042
Metro Saracens 17–7 Dwile Jerseys (APX)
Penstead Bears (KOR) 0–15 Springfield RFU
Northern Urbanista (APX) 0–12 Coastal Golden Chiefs
Saturday, November 22, 2042
Liverpool RFU 14–26 Northwestern VII
East Coast Black Knights 12–26 Northern Sharks
Menomonie RFU 19–31 Brham Titans
Southwestern Blue Tigers 0–36 Johnho RFU
CFR United Cotdelapomais 21–19 Liverpool RFU
Aylesbury RFU 26–12 East Coast Black Knights
Western Border Warriors 33–21 Menomonie RFU
Rogerton Blues 47–5 Southwestern Blue Tigers
Northwestern VII 26–12 CFR United Cotdelapomais
Northern Sharks 33–12 Aylesbury RFU
Brham Titans 38–14 Western Border Warriors
Johnho RFU 17–26 Rogerton Blues
Northwest Group            Pld   W  D  L   PF  PA  PD  Pts
1 Northwestern VII 2 2 0 0 52 26 +26 4 Cup Quarterfinals
2 CFR United Cotdelapomais 2 1 0 1 33 45 −12 2 Cup Quarterfinals
3 Liverpool RFU 2 0 0 2 33 47 −14 0 Plate Semifinals

Eastern Group Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Northern Sharks 2 2 0 0 59 24 +35 4 Cup Quarterfinals
2 Aylesbury RFU 2 1 0 1 38 45 −7 2 Cup Quarterfinals
3 East Coast Black Knights 2 0 0 2 24 52 −28 0 Plate Semifinals

Central Group Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Brham Titans 2 2 0 0 69 33 +36 4 Cup Quarterfinals
2 Western Border Warriors 2 1 0 1 47 59 −12 2 Cup Quarterfinals
3 Menomonie RFU 2 0 0 2 40 64 −24 0 Plate Semifinals

Southern Group Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Rogerton Blues 2 2 0 0 73 22 +51 4 Cup Quarterfinals
2 Johnho RFU 2 1 0 1 53 26 +27 2 Cup Quarterfinals
3 Southwestern Blue Tigers 2 0 0 2 5 83 −78 0 Plate Semifinals

*Northwestern VII: combined squad between Northwestern RFU and Tempala Harlequins
Sunday, November 23, 2042
Cup Quarterfinals
Rogerton Blues 33–5 CFR United Cotdelapomais
Brham Titans 36–7 Aylesbury RFU
Northern Sharks 14–26 Western Border Warriors
Northwestern VII 14–36 Johnho RFU

Plate Semifinals
Liverpool RFU 5–35 Southwestern Blue Tigers
East Coast Black Knights 14–31 Menomonie RFU

Cup Semifinals
Rogerton Blues 21–19 Western Border Warriors
Brham Titans 26–12 Johnho RFU

Plate Final
Southwestern Blue Tigers 17–19 Menomonie RFU

Cup Final
Rogerton Blues 19–31 Brham Titans
Wednesday, November 26, 2042
Tikrit Oilers (COA) 12–7 Metro Saracens
Springfield RFU 8–19 Osea (ALB)
Saturday, November 29, 2042
Darmeni Barbarians 10–37 CFR United Cotdelapomais
Aylesbury RFU 10–23 Northern Sharks
Liverpool RFU 20–32 Northwestern RFU
Tempala Harlequins 13–10 Western Border Warriors
Menomonie RFU 10–20 East Coast Black Knights
Johnho RFU 10–36 Southwestern Blue Tigers
Brham Titans 6–8 Rogerton Blues
CFR United Cotdelapomais 13–5 Northern Sharks
Darmeni Barbarians 3–3 Aylesbury RFU
Northwestern RFU 32–10 Western Border Warriors
Liverpool RFU 22–8 Tempala Harlequins
Brham Titans 3–10 Menomonie RFU
Rogerton Blues 26–3 Johnho RFU
Southwestern Blue Tigers 18–0 East Coast Black Knights

Sunday, November 30, 2042
Aylesbury RFU 3–21 CFR United Cotdelapomais
Northern Sharks 28–3 Darmeni Barbarians
Tempala Harlequins 3–18 Northwestern RFU
Western Border Warriors 28–24 Liverpool RFU
East Coast Black Knights 0–20 Brham Titans
Southwestern Blue Tigers 15–27 Rogerton Blues
Menomonie RFU 45–17 Johnho RFU
Northeast Group            Pld   W  D  L   PF  PA  PD  Pts
1 CFR United Cotdelapomais 3 3 0 0 71 18 +53 12 Quarterfinals
2 Northern Sharks 3 2 0 1 56 26 +30 8 Quarterfinals
3 Aylesbury RFU 3 0 1 2 16 47 −31 2
4 Darmeni Barbarians 3 0 1 2 16 68 −52 2

Northwest Group Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Northwestern RFU 3 3 0 0 82 33 +49 12 Quarterfinals
2 Liverpool RFU 3 1 0 2 66 68 −2 4 Quarterfinals
3 Western Border Warriors 3 1 0 2 48 69 −21 4
4 Tempala Harlequins 3 1 0 2 24 50 −26 4

Central Group Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Menomonie RFU 3 2 0 1 65 40 +25 8 Quarterfinals
2 Brham Titans 3 1 0 2 29 18 +11 4 Quarterfinals
3 East Coast Black Knights 3 1 0 2 20 48 −28 4

South Group Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Rogerton Blues 3 3 0 0 61 24 +37 12 Quarterfinals
2 Southwestern Blue Tigers 3 2 0 1 69 37 +32 8 Quarterfinals
3 Johnho RFU 3 0 0 3 30 107 −77 0
Sunday, November 30, 2042
Quarterfinals
CFR United Cotdelapomais 17–22 Southwestern Blue Tigers
Northwestern RFU 36–10 Brham Titans
Menomonie RFU 13–3 Liverpool RFU
Rogerton Blues 6–23 Northern Sharks

Semifinals
Northwestern RFU 13–0 Southwestern Blue Tigers
Menomonie RFU 37–13 Northern Sharks

Final
Northwestern RFU 7–45 Menomonie RFU
Wednesday, December 3, 2042
Metro Saracens 11–23 Southland (ALB)
San Seriffe Bad Hombres (COA) 22–10 Springfield RFU
Coastal Golden Chiefs 10–14 Linville Athletic (LIS)
Center-right Christian Democrat. Supporter of the Seattle Sounders.
Follow me on Twitter
Cup of Harmony 51 & Copa Rushmori 13 Champions!
World Baseball Classic 25 Champions! World Baseball Classic Hall of Fame Member!

Domestic Sports Newswire
Schiltzberg wrote:You should do a love stream on skype or something. That would be exciting.
Sanctaria wrote:
Frieden-und Freudenland wrote:Time to fund some public hair-design salons.

Totally read that wrong.

NSG Senate Gold

User avatar
Darmen
Negotiator
 
Posts: 6453
Founded: Jan 16, 2011
Compulsory Consumerist State

Postby Darmen » Mon Dec 03, 2018 2:29 pm

2042-43 Darmeni Rugby Union Season: National Rugby Championship

Saturday, December 6, 2042
Northwestern RFU 7–3 Liverpool RFU
Northern Sharks 14–0 Tempala Harlequins
Coastal Golden Chiefs 16–3 Aylesbury RFU
CFR United Cotdelapomais 0–35 Springfield RFU
Menomonie RFU 3–15 Rogerton Blues
Metro Saracens 20–0 Johnho RFU
East Coast Black Knights 12–21 Brham Titans
Western Border Warriors 16–19 Southwestern Blue Tigers

Saturday, December 13, 2042
Liverpool RFU 11–0 Springfield RFU
Aylesbury RFU 24–13 CFR United Cotdelapomais
Tempala Harlequins 0–3 Coastal Golden Chiefs
Northwestern RFU 0–10 Northern Sharks
Rogerton Blues 3–0 Southwestern Blue Tigers
Brham Titans 7–7 Western Border Warriors
Johnho RFU 8–7 East Coast Black Knights
Menomonie RFU 0–10 Metro Saracens

Saturday, January 3, 2043
Northern Sharks 6–3 Liverpool RFU
Coastal Golden Chiefs 17–0 Northwestern RFU
CFR United Cotdelapomais 20–7 Tempala Harlequins
Springfield RFU 17–0 Aylesbury RFU
Metro Saracens 9–10 Rogerton Blues
East Coast Black Knights 0–11 Menomonie RFU
Western Border Warriors 13–0 Johnho RFU
Southwestern Blue Tigers 16–10 Brham Titans
Wednesday, January 7, 2043
Himawari (HIN) 13–3 Metro Saracens
Monaco Racers (NEG) 0–28 Coastal Golden Chiefs
Saturday, January 10, 2043
Liverpool RFU 20–0 Aylesbury RFU
Tempala Harlequins 7–3 Springfield RFU
Northwestern RFU 6–0 CFR United Cotdelapomais
Northern Sharks 22–18 Coastal Golden Chiefs
Rogerton Blues 26–0 Brham Titans
Johnho RFU 0–7 Southwestern Blue Tigers
Menomonie RFU 10–7 Western Border Warriors
Metro Saracens 14–0 East Coast Black Knights
Wednesday, January 14, 2043
Budowlani Ozorkow (UAR) 25–15 Springfield RFU
Mazinaw Stallions (KSK) 5–6 Coastal Golden Chiefs
Saturday, January 17, 2043
Coastal Golden Chiefs 3–0 Liverpool RFU
CFR United Cotdelapomais 10–23 Northern Sharks
Springfield RFU 10–0 Northwestern RFU
Aylesbury RFU 9–17 Tempala Harlequins
East Coast Black Knights 6–22 Rogerton Blues
Western Border Warriors 7–6 Metro Saracens
Southwestern Blue Tigers 0–0 Menomonie RFU
Brham Titans 3–7 Johnho RFU

Saturday, January 24, 2043
Liverpool RFU 24–0 Tempala Harlequins
Northwestern RFU 44–0 Aylesbury RFU
Northern Sharks 17–0 Springfield RFU
Coastal Golden Chiefs 14–6 CFR United Cotdelapomais
Rogerton Blues 25–0 Johnho RFU
Menomonie RFU 16–3 Brham Titans
Metro Saracens 0–6 Southwestern Blue Tigers
East Coast Black Knights 5–33 Western Border Warriors
Wednesday, January 28, 2043
Dwile Jerseys (APX) 8–0 Metro Saracens
Springfield RFU 30–3 Penstead Bears (KOR)
Coastal Golden Chiefs 15–0 Northern Urbanista (APX)
Saturday, January 31, 2043
CFR United Cotdelapomais 5–6 Liverpool RFU
Springfield RFU 0–17 Coastal Golden Chiefs
Aylesbury RFU 0–21 Northern Sharks
Tempala Harlequins 3–7 Northwestern RFU
Western Border Warriors 25–27 Rogerton Blues
Southwestern Blue Tigers 38–7 East Coast Black Knights
Brham Titans 7–15 Metro Saracens
Johnho RFU 0–21 Menomonie RFU
Wednesday, February 4, 2043
Metro Saracens 3–15 Tikrit Oilers (COA)
Osea (ALB) 17–7 Springfield RFU
Saturday, February 7, 2043
Liverpool RFU 28–0 Northwestern RFU
Tempala Harlequins 3–14 Northern Sharks
Aylesbury RFU 6–13 Coastal Golden Chiefs
Springfield RFU 13–0 CFR United Cotdelapomais
Rogerton Blues 23–0 Menomonie RFU
Johnho RFU 0–3 Metro Saracens
Brham Titans 10–9 East Coast Black Knights
Southwestern Blue Tigers 10–0 Western Border Warriors

Saturday, February 14, 2043
Springfield RFU 0–17 Liverpool RFU
CFR United Cotdelapomais 12–15 Aylesbury RFU
Coastal Golden Chiefs 24–7 Tempala Harlequins
Northern Sharks 3–7 Northwestern RFU
Southwestern Blue Tigers 7–3 Rogerton Blues
Western Border Warriors 10–0 Brham Titans
East Coast Black Knights 3–7 Johnho RFU
Metro Saracens 19–7 Menomonie RFU
Wednesday, February 18, 2043
Southland (ALB) 10–11 Metro Saracens
Springfield RFU 22–17 San Seriffe Bad Hombres (COA)
Linville Athletic (LIS) 13–6 Coastal Golden Chiefs
Saturday, February 21, 2043
Liverpool RFU 3–7 Northern Sharks
Northwestern RFU 0–3 Coastal Golden Chiefs
Tempala Harlequins 14–3 CFR United Cotdelapomais
Aylesbury RFU 3–17 Springfield RFU
Rogerton Blues 3–0 Metro Saracens
Menomonie RFU 8–3 East Coast Black Knights
Johnho RFU 0–13 Western Border Warriors
Brham Titans 0–10 Southwestern Blue Tigers
Wednesday, February 25, 2043
Metro Saracens 16–11 Himawari (HIN)
Coastal Golden Chiefs 41–3 Monaco Racers (NEG)
Saturday, February 28, 2043
Aylesbury RFU 5–0 Liverpool RFU
Springfield RFU 10–12 Tempala Harlequins
CFR United Cotdelapomais 20–10 Northwestern RFU
Coastal Golden Chiefs 11–5 Northern Sharks
Brham Titans 26–0 Rogerton Blues
Southwestern Blue Tigers 15–0 Johnho RFU
Western Border Warriors 25–0 Menomonie RFU
East Coast Black Knights 0–19 Metro Saracens

Saturday, March 7, 2043
Liverpool RFU 5–19 Coastal Golden Chiefs
Northern Sharks 26–0 CFR United Cotdelapomais
Northwestern RFU 11–8 Springfield RFU
Tempala Harlequins 13–7 Aylesbury RFU
Rogerton Blues 6–0 East Coast Black Knights
Metro Saracens 28–10 Western Border Warriors
Menomonie RFU 9–0 Southwestern Blue Tigers
Johnho RFU 0–14 Brham Titans

Saturday, March 21, 2043
Tempala Harlequins 3–18 Liverpool RFU
Aylesbury RFU 16–12 Northwestern RFU
Springfield RFU 3–7 Northern Sharks
CFR United Cotdelapomais 0–3 Coastal Golden Chiefs
Johnho RFU 0–20 Rogerton Blues
Brham Titans 0–10 Menomonie RFU
Southwestern Blue Tigers 20–3 Metro Saracens
Western Border Warriors 30–0 East Coast Black Knights
Wednesday, March 25, 2043
Coastal Golden Chiefs 21-0 Tikrit Oilers (COA)

Wednesday, April 1, 2043
Tikrit Oilers (COA) 23-17 Coastal Golden Chiefs
Saturday, April 4, 2043
Liverpool RFU 11–0 CFR United Cotdelapomais
Coastal Golden Chiefs 13–6 Springfield RFU
Northern Sharks 10–0 Aylesbury RFU
Northwestern RFU 13–14 Tempala Harlequins
Rogerton Blues 7–17 Western Border Warriors
East Coast Black Knights 21–10 Southwestern Blue Tigers
Metro Saracens 30–3 Brham Titans
Menomonie RFU 10–0 Johnho RFU
NRC-Northern Conference     Pld    W   D   L    PF   PA   PD   Pts
1 Coastal Golden Chiefs 14 13 0 1 174 60 +114 52 Semifinals
2 Northern Sharks 14 12 0 2 185 58 +127 48 Semifinals
3 Liverpool RFU 14 8 0 6 149 55 +94 32
4 Northwestern RFU 14 6 0 8 117 135 −18 24
5 Tempala Harlequins 14 6 0 8 100 169 −69 24
6 Springfield RFU 14 5 0 9 122 115 +7 20
7 Aylesbury RFU 14 4 0 10 88 225 −137 16
8 CFR United Cotdelapomais 14 2 0 12 89 207 −118 8

NRC-Southern Conference Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Rogerton Blues 14 11 0 3 190 93 +97 44 Semifinals
2 Southwestern Blue Tigers 14 10 1 3 158 72 +86 42 Semifinals
3 Metro Saracens 14 9 0 5 176 73 +103 36
4 Western Border Warriors 14 8 1 5 213 119 +94 34
5 Menomonie RFU 14 8 1 5 105 105 0 34
6 Brham Titans 14 4 1 9 104 168 −64 18
7 Johnho RFU 14 3 0 11 22 174 −152 12
8 East Coast Black Knights 14 1 0 13 73 237 −164 4
Wednesday, April 15, 2043
Osea (ALB) 10-10 Coastal Golden Chiefs
Saturday, April 18, 2043
Coastal Golden Chiefs 3–7 Southwestern Blue Tigers
Rogerton Blues 17–7 Northern Sharks
Wednesday, April 22, 2043
Coastal Golden Chiefs 20-3 Osea (ALB)
Saturday, May 2, 2043
Rogerton Blues 3–12 Southwestern Blue Tigers
Saturday, May 9, 2043
Red Deg Red Bulls (COA) 7-8 Coastal Golden Chiefs
Center-right Christian Democrat. Supporter of the Seattle Sounders.
Follow me on Twitter
Cup of Harmony 51 & Copa Rushmori 13 Champions!
World Baseball Classic 25 Champions! World Baseball Classic Hall of Fame Member!

Domestic Sports Newswire
Schiltzberg wrote:You should do a love stream on skype or something. That would be exciting.
Sanctaria wrote:
Frieden-und Freudenland wrote:Time to fund some public hair-design salons.

Totally read that wrong.

NSG Senate Gold

User avatar
Darmen
Negotiator
 
Posts: 6453
Founded: Jan 16, 2011
Compulsory Consumerist State

Postby Darmen » Tue Dec 04, 2018 11:43 pm

Darmeni Football League: 2039 Season

Saturday, February 19, 2039
Champions' Bowl Playoff Round
St. Marcus (SNT) 9-6 Chippewa Valley Predators
Bratsk Dolphins (PDN) 46-3 Rogerton FC '13

Saturday, February 26, 2039
Champions' Bowl First Round
Romanopolis Romans 12-16 New Capetown Bengals (TAE)
Dinamo Bender (PDN) 37-26 Darmen City All*Stars (DAR)
Friday, July 8, 2039
Tempala Tigers 35–14 Scott City Metropolitans
Tim City Shepherds 32–13 Huntington Hunters
Liverpool Legonians 24–17 Sterling City Rams
Palerma Cowboys 16–23 Chippewa Valley Predators
New Darmen Giants 18–17 Upper Township Panthers
Springfield Flyers 19–14 Oldtown O's
Darmen City All*Stars 16–10 Eau Claire Crush
Brady City Lions 29–3 Buckingham Broncos
Romanopolis Romans 13–7 Kingsville Kings
Portes Ava Sailors 21–3 Brham Steel
Menomonie Thunderhawks 14–7 Bloomer Bulldogs
Cleveland Suns 17–7 High Point Wyverns
Rogerton FC '13 33–9 Pisuvar Eagles
Augusta Mad Ants 17–33 Chuckio Colts
Hendricks City Hound Dogs 6–9 Nauti Nighthawks
Johnho Black Jackets 17–16 Super-Mare Nightmares

Friday, July 15, 2039
Scott City Metropolitans 19–10 Buckingham Broncos
Eau Claire Crush 27–13 Brady City Lions
Oldtown O's 3–20 Darmen City All*Stars
Upper Township Panthers 31–35 Springfield Flyers
Chippewa Valley Predators 21–24 New Darmen Giants
Sterling City Rams 23–30 Palerma Cowboys
Huntington Hunters 6–6 (13–6 OT) Liverpool Legonians
Tempala Tigers 17–28 Tim City Shepherds
Kingsville Kings 29–20 Super-Mare Nightmares
Nauti Nighthawks 37–9 Johnho Black Jackets
Chuckio Colts 27–0 Hendricks City Hound Dogs
Pisuvar Eagles 25–9 Augusta Mad Ants
High Point Wyverns 20–13 Rogerton FC '13
Bloomer Bulldogs 28–40 Cleveland Suns
Brham Steel 23–13 Menomonie Thunderhawks
Romanopolis Romans 23–6 Portes Ava Sailors

Friday, July 22, 2039
Tim City Shepherds 13–27 Scott City Metropolitans
Liverpool Legonians 7–30 Tempala Tigers
Palerma Cowboys 0–8 Huntington Hunters
New Darmen Giants 17–3 Sterling City Rams
Springfield Flyers 13–27 Chippewa Valley Predators
Darmen City All*Stars 24–7 Upper Township Panthers
Brady City Lions 10–19 Oldtown O's
Buckingham Broncos 0–25 Eau Claire Crush
Portes Ava Sailors 12–13 Kingsville Kings
Menomonie Thunderhawks 23–10 Romanopolis Romans
Cleveland Suns 15–6 Brham Steel
Rogerton FC '13 17–23 Bloomer Bulldogs
Augusta Mad Ants 20–36 High Point Wyverns
Hendricks City Hound Dogs 20–13 Pisuvar Eagles
Johnho Black Jackets 30–53 Chuckio Colts
Super-Mare Nightmares 13–3 Nauti Nighthawks

Friday, July 29, 2039
Scott City Metropolitans 13–6 Eau Claire Crush
Oldtown O's 13–12 Buckingham Broncos
Upper Township Panthers 27–26 Brady City Lions
Chippewa Valley Predators 6–13 Darmen City All*Stars
Sterling City Rams 10–15 Springfield Flyers
Huntington Hunters 6–14 New Darmen Giants
Tempala Tigers 12–16 Palerma Cowboys
Tim City Shepherds 34–10 Liverpool Legonians
Kingsville Kings 13–26 Nauti Nighthawks
Chuckio Colts 23–17 Super-Mare Nightmares
Pisuvar Eagles 14–3 Johnho Black Jackets
High Point Wyverns 33–17 Hendricks City Hound Dogs
Bloomer Bulldogs 34–14 Augusta Mad Ants
Brham Steel 13–20 Rogerton FC '13
Romanopolis Romans 20–6 Cleveland Suns
Portes Ava Sailors 17–17 (20–23 OT) Menomonie Thunderhawks

Friday, August 5, 2039
Liverpool Legonians 18–16 Scott City Metropolitans
Palerma Cowboys 20–20 (27–20 OT) Tim City Shepherds
New Darmen Giants 36–23 Tempala Tigers
Springfield Flyers 17–6 Huntington Hunters
Darmen City All*Stars 3–17 Sterling City Rams
Brady City Lions 10–9 Chippewa Valley Predators
Buckingham Broncos 17–10 Upper Township Panthers
Eau Claire Crush 26–17 Oldtown O's
Menomonie Thunderhawks 13–12 Kingsville Kings
Cleveland Suns 17–13 Portes Ava Sailors
Rogerton FC '13 27–17 Romanopolis Romans
Augusta Mad Ants 31–21 Brham Steel
Hendricks City Hound Dogs 10–30 Bloomer Bulldogs
Johnho Black Jackets 7–20 High Point Wyverns
Super-Mare Nightmares 20–23 Pisuvar Eagles
Nauti Nighthawks 6–3 Chuckio Colts

Friday, August 12, 2039
Scott City Metropolitans 28–6 Oldtown O's
Upper Township Panthers 21–21 (28–21 OT) Eau Claire Crush
Chippewa Valley Predators 40–10 Buckingham Broncos
Sterling City Rams 27–20 Brady City Lions
Huntington Hunters 20–33 Darmen City All*Stars
Tempala Tigers 23–14 Springfield Flyers
Tim City Shepherds 20–10 New Darmen Giants
Liverpool Legonians 13–9 Palerma Cowboys
Kingsville Kings 31–7 Chuckio Colts
Pisuvar Eagles 26–13 Nauti Nighthawks
High Point Wyverns 39–23 Super-Mare Nightmares
Bloomer Bulldogs 10–10 (13–16 OT) Johnho Black Jackets
Brham Steel 34–37 Hendricks City Hound Dogs
Romanopolis Romans 43–16 Augusta Mad Ants
Portes Ava Sailors 26–10 Rogerton FC '13
Menomonie Thunderhawks 22–17 Cleveland Suns

Friday, August 19, 2039
Palerma Cowboys 20–20 (27–20 OT) Scott City Metropolitans
New Darmen Giants 16–17 Liverpool Legonians
Springfield Flyers 12–17 Tim City Shepherds
Darmen City All*Stars 20–10 Tempala Tigers
Brady City Lions 17–3 Huntington Hunters
Buckingham Broncos 22–15 Sterling City Rams
Eau Claire Crush 10–3 Chippewa Valley Predators
Oldtown O's 23–24 Upper Township Panthers
Cleveland Suns 30–17 Kingsville Kings
Rogerton FC '13 27–0 Menomonie Thunderhawks
Augusta Mad Ants 9–14 Portes Ava Sailors
Hendricks City Hound Dogs 33–29 Romanopolis Romans
Johnho Black Jackets 28–17 Brham Steel
Super-Mare Nightmares 13–13 (19–16 OT) Bloomer Bulldogs
Nauti Nighthawks 17–16 High Point Wyverns
Chuckio Colts 24–23 Pisuvar Eagles

Friday, August 26, 2039
Scott City Metropolitans 40–16 Upper Township Panthers
Chippewa Valley Predators 26–9 Oldtown O's
Sterling City Rams 16–27 Eau Claire Crush
Huntington Hunters 44–26 Buckingham Broncos
Tempala Tigers 21–21 (24–21 OT) Brady City Lions
Tim City Shepherds 3–16 Darmen City All*Stars
Liverpool Legonians 20–20 (36–33 OT) Springfield Flyers
Palerma Cowboys 43–23 New Darmen Giants
Kingsville Kings 23–19 Pisuvar Eagles
High Point Wyverns 19–20 Chuckio Colts
Bloomer Bulldogs 45–9 Nauti Nighthawks
Brham Steel 12–10 Super-Mare Nightmares
Romanopolis Romans 10–0 Johnho Black Jackets
Portes Ava Sailors 13–16 Hendricks City Hound Dogs
Menomonie Thunderhawks 16–6 Augusta Mad Ants
Cleveland Suns 10–9 Rogerton FC '13

Friday, September 2, 2039
New Darmen Giants 6–30 Scott City Metropolitans
Springfield Flyers 17–7 Palerma Cowboys
Darmen City All*Stars 10–6 Liverpool Legonians
Brady City Lions 13–6 Tim City Shepherds
Buckingham Broncos 17–12 Tempala Tigers
Eau Claire Crush 30–16 Huntington Hunters
Oldtown O's 20–45 Sterling City Rams
Upper Township Panthers 13–20 Chippewa Valley Predators
Rogerton FC '13 27–17 Kingsville Kings
Augusta Mad Ants 12–9 Cleveland Suns
Hendricks City Hound Dogs 47–27 Menomonie Thunderhawks
Johnho Black Jackets 29–7 Portes Ava Sailors
Super-Mare Nightmares 23–9 Romanopolis Romans
Nauti Nighthawks 26–16 Brham Steel
Chuckio Colts 36–34 Bloomer Bulldogs
Pisuvar Eagles 31–20 High Point Wyverns

Friday, September 9, 2039
Scott City Metropolitans 20–15 Chippewa Valley Predators
Sterling City Rams 13–9 Upper Township Panthers
Huntington Hunters 17–10 Oldtown O's
Tempala Tigers 16–26 Eau Claire Crush
Tim City Shepherds 20–16 Buckingham Broncos
Liverpool Legonians 10–10 (16–13 OT) Brady City Lions
Palerma Cowboys 3–14 Darmen City All*Stars
New Darmen Giants 26–31 Springfield Flyers
Kingsville Kings 9–30 High Point Wyverns
Bloomer Bulldogs 30–6 Pisuvar Eagles
Brham Steel 9–20 Chuckio Colts
Romanopolis Romans 27–17 Nauti Nighthawks
Portes Ava Sailors 9–13 Super-Mare Nightmares
Menomonie Thunderhawks 20–6 Johnho Black Jackets
Cleveland Suns 6–13 Hendricks City Hound Dogs
Rogerton FC '13 19–18 Augusta Mad Ants

Friday, September 16, 2039
Springfield Flyers 13–31 Scott City Metropolitans
Darmen City All*Stars 43–3 New Darmen Giants
Brady City Lions 31–16 Palerma Cowboys
Buckingham Broncos 27–13 Liverpool Legonians
Eau Claire Crush 26–3 Tim City Shepherds
Oldtown O's 23–10 Tempala Tigers
Upper Township Panthers 16–10 Huntington Hunters
Chippewa Valley Predators 17–20 Sterling City Rams
Augusta Mad Ants 24–10 Kingsville Kings
Hendricks City Hound Dogs 15–10 Rogerton FC '13
Johnho Black Jackets 10–17 Cleveland Suns
Super-Mare Nightmares 8–17 Menomonie Thunderhawks
Nauti Nighthawks 6–6 (12–6 OT) Portes Ava Sailors
Chuckio Colts 9–16 Romanopolis Romans
Pisuvar Eagles 15–27 Brham Steel
High Point Wyverns 21–0 Bloomer Bulldogs

Friday, September 23, 2039
Scott City Metropolitans 12–9 Sterling City Rams
Huntington Hunters 31–19 Chippewa Valley Predators
Tempala Tigers 17–20 Upper Township Panthers
Tim City Shepherds 17–3 Oldtown O's
Liverpool Legonians 12–9 Eau Claire Crush
Palerma Cowboys 3–3 (6–13 OT) Buckingham Broncos
New Darmen Giants 9–17 Brady City Lions
Springfield Flyers 13–6 Darmen City All*Stars
Kingsville Kings 20–7 Bloomer Bulldogs
Brham Steel 3–3 (3–6 OT) High Point Wyverns
Romanopolis Romans 47–24 Pisuvar Eagles
Portes Ava Sailors 31–17 Chuckio Colts
Menomonie Thunderhawks 9–13 Nauti Nighthawks
Cleveland Suns 27–24 Super-Mare Nightmares
Rogerton FC '13 13–17 Johnho Black Jackets
Augusta Mad Ants 17–28 Hendricks City Hound Dogs

Friday, September 30, 2039
Darmen City All*Stars 13–24 Scott City Metropolitans
Brady City Lions 20–8 Springfield Flyers
Buckingham Broncos 19–10 New Darmen Giants
Eau Claire Crush 37–13 Palerma Cowboys
Oldtown O's 30–28 Liverpool Legonians
Upper Township Panthers 14–28 Tim City Shepherds
Chippewa Valley Predators 37–13 Tempala Tigers
Sterling City Rams 30–10 Huntington Hunters
Hendricks City Hound Dogs 6–23 Kingsville Kings
Johnho Black Jackets 9–16 Augusta Mad Ants
Super-Mare Nightmares 9–26 Rogerton FC '13
Nauti Nighthawks 23–6 Cleveland Suns
Chuckio Colts 23–13 Menomonie Thunderhawks
Pisuvar Eagles 20–15 Portes Ava Sailors
High Point Wyverns 16–10 Romanopolis Romans
Bloomer Bulldogs 37–7 Brham Steel

Friday, October 7, 2039
Scott City Metropolitans 23–0 Huntington Hunters
Tempala Tigers 17–19 Sterling City Rams
Tim City Shepherds 9–3 Chippewa Valley Predators
Liverpool Legonians 16–14 Upper Township Panthers
Palerma Cowboys 19–6 Oldtown O's
New Darmen Giants 22–13 Eau Claire Crush
Springfield Flyers 39–20 Buckingham Broncos
Darmen City All*Stars 26–7 Brady City Lions
Kingsville Kings 27–30 Brham Steel
Romanopolis Romans 17–7 Bloomer Bulldogs
Portes Ava Sailors 27–16 High Point Wyverns
Menomonie Thunderhawks 6–14 Pisuvar Eagles
Cleveland Suns 7–10 Chuckio Colts
Rogerton FC '13 13–6 Nauti Nighthawks
Augusta Mad Ants 20–24 Super-Mare Nightmares
Hendricks City Hound Dogs 25–20 Johnho Black Jackets

Friday, October 14, 2039
Brady City Lions 13–6 Scott City Metropolitans
Buckingham Broncos 16–41 Darmen City All*Stars
Eau Claire Crush 31–17 Springfield Flyers
Oldtown O's 13–10 New Darmen Giants
Upper Township Panthers 13–20 Palerma Cowboys
Chippewa Valley Predators 16–13 Liverpool Legonians
Sterling City Rams 7–17 Tim City Shepherds
Huntington Hunters 3–24 Tempala Tigers
Johnho Black Jackets 27–0 Kingsville Kings
Super-Mare Nightmares 31–16 Hendricks City Hound Dogs
Nauti Nighthawks 0–7 Augusta Mad Ants
Chuckio Colts 30–27 Rogerton FC '13
Pisuvar Eagles 40–16 Cleveland Suns
High Point Wyverns 7–22 Menomonie Thunderhawks
Bloomer Bulldogs 6–30 Portes Ava Sailors
Brham Steel 17–19 Romanopolis Romans

Friday, October 21, 2039
Tim City Shepherds 42–7 Upper Township Panthers
Brady City Lions 21–0 Sterling City Rams
Eau Claire Crush 24–16 Darmen City All*Stars
Springfield Flyers 20–10 New Darmen Giants
Oldtown O's 26–13 Scott City Metropolitans
Tempala Tigers 44–10 Buckingham Broncos
Liverpool Legonians 13–17 Huntington Hunters
Chippewa Valley Predators 13–13 (16–19 OT) Palerma Cowboys
Johnho Black Jackets 17–24 Rogerton FC '13
Portes Ava Sailors 17–21 Cleveland Suns
Hendricks City Hound Dogs 17–21 Super-Mare Nightmares
Pisuvar Eagles 19–10 Kingsville Kings
Menomonie Thunderhawks 20–10 Brham Steel
Chuckio Colts 27–13 Augusta Mad Ants
Nauti Nighthawks 26–17 Romanopolis Romans
Bloomer Bulldogs 10–21 High Point Wyverns
NFC East                        Pld    W   L    PF   PA   PD    Win %
1 Tim City Shepherds 16 11 5 309 221 +88 0.688 Wild Card Playoffs (3)
2 Brady City Lions 16 9 7 281 226 +55 0.563 Wild Card Playoffs (6)
3 Sterling City Rams 16 7 9 271 281 −10 0.438
4 Upper Township Panthers 16 5 11 266 370 −104 0.313

NFC North Pld W L PF PA PD Win %
1 Darmen City All*Stars 16 12 4 314 172 +142 0.750 Divisional Playoffs (1)
2 Eau Claire Crush 16 11 5 348 221 +127 0.688 Wild Card Playoffs (5)
3 Springfield Flyers 16 9 7 316 315 +1 0.563
4 New Darmen Giants 16 6 10 254 336 −82 0.375

NFC South Pld W L PF PA PD Win %
1 Scott City Metropolitans 16 11 5 336 226 +110 0.688 Divisional Playoffs (2)
2 Tempala Tigers 16 6 10 327 311 +16 0.375
3 Oldtown O's 16 6 10 235 324 −89 0.375
4 Buckingham Broncos 16 6 10 238 380 −142 0.375

NFC West Pld W L PF PA PD Win %
1 Palerma Cowboys 16 8 8 271 289 −18 0.500 Wild Card Playoffs (4)
2 Liverpool Legonians 16 8 8 248 304 −56 0.500
3 Chippewa Valley Predators 16 7 9 298 243 +55 0.438
4 Huntington Hunters 16 6 10 217 310 −93 0.375

SFC East Pld W L PF PA PD Win %
1 Rogerton FC '13 16 9 7 315 247 +68 0.563 Wild Card Playoffs (3)
2 Cleveland Suns 16 9 7 261 271 −10 0.563
3 Portes Ava Sailors 16 6 10 267 248 +19 0.375
4 Johnho Black Jackets 16 6 10 245 302 −57 0.375

SFC North Pld W L PF PA PD Win %
1 Pisuvar Eagles 16 9 7 321 316 +5 0.563 Wild Card Playoffs (4)
2 Hendricks City Hound Dogs 16 9 7 306 343 −37 0.563
3 Super-Mare Nightmares 16 7 9 291 303 −12 0.438
4 Kingsville Kings 16 6 10 261 310 −49 0.375

SFC South Pld W L PF PA PD Win %
1 Chuckio Colts 16 12 4 362 293 +69 0.750 Divisional Playoffs (1)
2 Menomonie Thunderhawks 16 10 6 258 250 +8 0.625
3 Augusta Mad Ants 16 5 11 249 348 −99 0.313
4 Brham Steel 16 4 12 248 345 −97 0.250

SFC West Pld W L PF PA PD Win %
1 High Point Wyverns 16 10 6 327 246 +81 0.625 Divisional Playoffs (2)
2 Romanopolis Romans 16 10 6 327 257 +70 0.625 Wild Card Playoffs (5)
3 Nauti Nighthawks 16 10 6 243 232 +11 0.625 Wild Card Playoffs (6)
4 Bloomer Bulldogs 16 6 10 327 297 +30 0.375
Friday, October 28, 2039
NFC Wild Card Playoffs
Tim City Shepherds 24–34 Brady City Lions
Palerma Cowboys 19–19 (19–26 OT) Eau Claire Crush

SFC Wild Card Playoffs
Rogerton FC '13 37–13 Nauti Nighthawks
Pisuvar Eagles 3–13 Romanopolis Romans

Friday, November 4, 2039
NFC Divisional Playoffs
Darmen City All*Stars 0–0 (7–0 OT) Brady City Lions
Scott City Metropolitans 19–10 Eau Claire Crush

SFC Divisional Playoffs
Chuckio Colts 21–31 Romanopolis Romans
High Point Wyverns 6–26 Rogerton FC '13

Friday, November 11, 2039
NFC Championship Game
Darmen City All*Stars 10–6 Scott City Metropolitans

SFC Championship Game
Rogerton FC '13 13–0 Romanopolis Romans

Thursday, November 24, 2039
Darmen Bowl VIII
Rogerton FC '13 33–23 Darmen City All*Stars
Last edited by Darmen on Thu Apr 04, 2019 3:29 pm, edited 2 times in total.
Center-right Christian Democrat. Supporter of the Seattle Sounders.
Follow me on Twitter
Cup of Harmony 51 & Copa Rushmori 13 Champions!
World Baseball Classic 25 Champions! World Baseball Classic Hall of Fame Member!

Domestic Sports Newswire
Schiltzberg wrote:You should do a love stream on skype or something. That would be exciting.
Sanctaria wrote:
Frieden-und Freudenland wrote:Time to fund some public hair-design salons.

Totally read that wrong.

NSG Senate Gold

User avatar
Darmen
Negotiator
 
Posts: 6453
Founded: Jan 16, 2011
Compulsory Consumerist State

Postby Darmen » Wed Dec 12, 2018 3:03 pm

2042 Darmeni Rugby League Season: Romanopolis Nines

Saturday, March 15, 2042
Tempala Saints 26–6 Tilden Vikings
Darmen City FC 6–40 Liverpool Wolves
Sterling City Rovers 6–24 Scott City Bulls
Tim City Tigers 22–12 Brady City Giants
Hendricks City Highlanders 12–24 Vogler City Rhinos
Romanopolis Warriors 34–6 Ironopolis Miners
Brham Broncos 24–10 Chuckio Reds
Johnho RLFC 30–6 Rogerton Wildcats
Tilden Vikings 16–18 Liverpool Wolves
Tempala Saints 46–0 Darmen City FC
Scott City Bulls 22–12 Brady City Giants
Sterling City Rovers 12–34 Tim City Tigers
Vogler City Rhinos 24–16 Ironopolis Miners
Hendricks City Highlanders 12–34 Romanopolis Warriors
Chuckio Reds 22–10 Rogerton Wildcats
Brham Broncos 6–28 Johnho RLFC

Sunday, March 16, 2042
Darmen City FC 6–26 Tilden Vikings
Liverpool Wolves 22–18 Tempala Saints
Tim City Tigers 4–30 Scott City Bulls
Brady City Giants 25–10 Sterling City Rovers
Romanopolis Warriors 10–24 Vogler City Rhinos
Ironopolis Miners 24–16 Hendricks City Highlanders
Johnho RLFC 16–24 Chuckio Reds
Rogerton Wildcats 6–30 Brham Broncos
North Group                  Pld   W  D  L   PF  PA   PD  Pts
1 Liverpool Wolves 3 3 0 0 80 40 +40 6 Quarterfinals
2 Tempala Saints 3 2 0 1 90 28 +62 4 Quarterfinals
3 Tilden Vikings 3 1 0 2 48 50 −2 2
4 Darmen City FC 3 0 0 3 12 112 −100 0

East Group Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Scott City Bulls 3 3 0 0 76 22 +54 6 Quarterfinals
2 Tim City Tigers 3 2 0 1 60 54 +6 4 Quarterfinals
3 Brady City Giants 3 1 0 2 49 54 −5 2
4 Sterling City Rovers 3 0 0 3 28 83 −55 0

West Group Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Vogler City Rhinos 3 3 0 0 72 38 +34 6 Quarterfinals
2 Romanopolis Warriors 3 2 0 1 78 42 +36 4 Quarterfinals
3 Ironopolis Miners 3 1 0 2 46 74 −28 2
4 Hendricks City Highlanders 3 0 0 3 40 82 −42 0

South Group Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Johnho RLFC 3 2 0 1 74 36 +38 4 Quarterfinals
2 Brham Broncos 3 2 0 1 60 44 +16 4 Quarterfinals
3 Chuckio Reds 3 2 0 1 56 50 +6 4
4 Rogerton Wildcats 3 0 0 3 22 82 −60 0
Sunday, March 16, 2042
Quarterfinals
Liverpool Wolves 10–24 Tim City Tigers
Scott City Bulls 18–16 Tempala Saints
Vogler City Rhinos 12–28 Brham Broncos
Johnho RLFC 6–28 Romanopolis Warriors

Semifinals
Scott City Bulls 16–30 Tim City Tigers
Romanopolis Warriors 22–12 Brham Broncos

Final
Romanopolis Warriors 6–28 Tim City Tigers
Center-right Christian Democrat. Supporter of the Seattle Sounders.
Follow me on Twitter
Cup of Harmony 51 & Copa Rushmori 13 Champions!
World Baseball Classic 25 Champions! World Baseball Classic Hall of Fame Member!

Domestic Sports Newswire
Schiltzberg wrote:You should do a love stream on skype or something. That would be exciting.
Sanctaria wrote:
Frieden-und Freudenland wrote:Time to fund some public hair-design salons.

Totally read that wrong.

NSG Senate Gold

User avatar
Darmen
Negotiator
 
Posts: 6453
Founded: Jan 16, 2011
Compulsory Consumerist State

Postby Darmen » Wed Dec 12, 2018 4:14 pm

2042 Darmeni Rugby League Season

Saturday, March 22, 2042
Tempala Saints 21–18 Johnho RLFC
Brham Broncos 9–16 Scott City Bulls
Romanopolis Warriors 28–9 Tilden Vikings
Chuckio Reds 0–8 Tim City Tigers
Brady City Giants 40–4 Ironopolis Miners
Sterling City Rovers 28–1 Rogerton Wildcats
Liverpool Wolves 8–33 Vogler City Rhinos
Darmen City FC 27–6 Hendricks City Highlanders

Saturday, March 29, 2042
Johnho RLFC 35–19 Hendricks City Highlanders
Vogler City Rhinos 38–8 Darmen City FC
Rogerton Wildcats 46–4 Liverpool Wolves
Ironopolis Miners 10–4 Sterling City Rovers
Tim City Tigers 14–16 Brady City Giants
Tilden Vikings 29–0 Chuckio Reds
Scott City Bulls 30–14 Romanopolis Warriors
Tempala Saints 30–10 Brham Broncos

Saturday, April 5, 2042
Brham Broncos 35–24 Johnho RLFC
Romanopolis Warriors 11–6 Tempala Saints
Chuckio Reds 12–34 Scott City Bulls
Brady City Giants 49–2 Tilden Vikings
Sterling City Rovers 27–16 Tim City Tigers
Liverpool Wolves 24–18 Ironopolis Miners
Darmen City FC 8–16 Rogerton Wildcats
Hendricks City Highlanders 16–21 Vogler City Rhinos

Saturday, April 12, 2042
Johnho RLFC 20–2 Vogler City Rhinos
Rogerton Wildcats 17–12 Hendricks City Highlanders
Ironopolis Miners 8–18 Darmen City FC
Tim City Tigers 20–25 Liverpool Wolves
Tilden Vikings 34–31 Sterling City Rovers
Scott City Bulls 24–6 Brady City Giants
Tempala Saints 66–8 Chuckio Reds
Brham Broncos 18–6 Romanopolis Warriors

Saturday, April 19, 2042
Romanopolis Warriors 20–22 Johnho RLFC
Chuckio Reds 0–15 Brham Broncos
Brady City Giants 28–12 Tempala Saints
Sterling City Rovers 20–18 Scott City Bulls
Liverpool Wolves 38–28 Tilden Vikings
Darmen City FC 19–6 Tim City Tigers
Hendricks City Highlanders 30–24 Ironopolis Miners
Vogler City Rhinos 20–24 Rogerton Wildcats

Saturday, April 26, 2042
Johnho RLFC 24–4 Rogerton Wildcats
Ironopolis Miners 11–4 Vogler City Rhinos
Tim City Tigers 22–14 Hendricks City Highlanders
Tilden Vikings 8–19 Darmen City FC
Scott City Bulls 21–4 Liverpool Wolves
Tempala Saints 20–34 Sterling City Rovers
Brham Broncos 30–19 Brady City Giants
Romanopolis Warriors 34–1 Chuckio Reds
Wednesday, April 30, 2042
Aminey Owls (KOR) 32–4 Rogerton Wildcats
Saturday, May 3, 2042
Chuckio Reds 4–3 Johnho RLFC
Brady City Giants 28–18 Romanopolis Warriors
Sterling City Rovers 28–6 Brham Broncos
Liverpool Wolves 42–11 Tempala Saints
Darmen City FC 10–34 Scott City Bulls
Hendricks City Highlanders 26–4 Tilden Vikings
Vogler City Rhinos 54–7 Tim City Tigers
Rogerton Wildcats 24–8 Ironopolis Miners

Saturday, May 10, 2042
Johnho RLFC 38–8 Ironopolis Miners
Tim City Tigers 16–10 Rogerton Wildcats
Tilden Vikings 10–27 Vogler City Rhinos
Scott City Bulls 8–12 Hendricks City Highlanders
Tempala Saints 10–19 Darmen City FC
Brham Broncos 18–0 Liverpool Wolves
Romanopolis Warriors 4–13 Sterling City Rovers
Chuckio Reds 14–10 Brady City Giants
Wednesday, May 14, 2042
Castletown Crusaders (UAR) 13-24 Brady City Giants
Saturday, May 17, 2042
Brady City Giants 29–13 Johnho RLFC
Sterling City Rovers 45–2 Chuckio Reds
Liverpool Wolves 9–18 Romanopolis Warriors
Darmen City FC 26–18 Brham Broncos
Hendricks City Highlanders 14–9 Tempala Saints
Vogler City Rhinos 26–18 Scott City Bulls
Rogerton Wildcats 36–11 Tilden Vikings
Ironopolis Miners 39–11 Tim City Tigers

Saturday, May 24, 2042
Johnho RLFC 22–8 Tim City Tigers
Tilden Vikings 30–29 Ironopolis Miners
Scott City Bulls 8–28 Rogerton Wildcats
Tempala Saints 4–16 Vogler City Rhinos
Brham Broncos 6–6 Hendricks City Highlanders
Romanopolis Warriors 23–12 Darmen City FC
Chuckio Reds 8–26 Liverpool Wolves
Brady City Giants 27–27 Sterling City Rovers
Wednesday, May 28, 2042
Brady City Giants 18-28 Buccaneers (COA)
Saturday, May 31, 2042
Sterling City Rovers 16–9 Johnho RLFC
Liverpool Wolves 10–28 Brady City Giants
Darmen City FC 36–2 Chuckio Reds
Hendricks City Highlanders 16–18 Romanopolis Warriors
Vogler City Rhinos 24–18 Brham Broncos
Rogerton Wildcats 26–9 Tempala Saints
Ironopolis Miners 15–10 Scott City Bulls
Tim City Tigers 30–6 Tilden Vikings

Saturday, June 7, 2042
Johnho RLFC 45–3 Tilden Vikings
Scott City Bulls 22–10 Tim City Tigers
Tempala Saints 42–8 Ironopolis Miners
Brham Broncos 26–39 Rogerton Wildcats
Romanopolis Warriors 26–15 Vogler City Rhinos
Chuckio Reds 12–14 Hendricks City Highlanders
Brady City Giants 16–6 Darmen City FC
Sterling City Rovers 13–2 Liverpool Wolves
Wednesday, June 11, 2042
Pad Deg Harriers (CCU) 38-7 Brady City Giants
Saturday, June 14, 2042
Liverpool Wolves 11–12 Johnho RLFC
Darmen City FC 28–10 Sterling City Rovers
Hendricks City Highlanders 16–14 Brady City Giants
Vogler City Rhinos 48–0 Chuckio Reds
Rogerton Wildcats 25–27 Romanopolis Warriors
Ironopolis Miners 32–22 Brham Broncos
Tim City Tigers 10–2 Tempala Saints
Tilden Vikings 5–6 Scott City Bulls

Saturday, June 21, 2042
Johnho RLFC 50–0 Scott City Bulls
Tempala Saints 25–2 Tilden Vikings
Brham Broncos 25–8 Tim City Tigers
Romanopolis Warriors 25–2 Ironopolis Miners
Chuckio Reds 0–28 Rogerton Wildcats
Brady City Giants 43–4 Vogler City Rhinos
Sterling City Rovers 28–15 Hendricks City Highlanders
Liverpool Wolves 19–16 Darmen City FC
Wednesday, June 25, 2042
Brady City Giants 25-20 Castletown Crusaders (UAR)
Saturday, June 28, 2042
Darmen City FC 22–8 Johnho RLFC
Hendricks City Highlanders 23–10 Liverpool Wolves
Vogler City Rhinos 23–22 Sterling City Rovers
Rogerton Wildcats 37–1 Brady City Giants
Ironopolis Miners 64–9 Chuckio Reds
Tim City Tigers 19–16 Romanopolis Warriors
Tilden Vikings 15–30 Brham Broncos
Scott City Bulls 26–15 Tempala Saints

Saturday, July 5, 2042
Johnho RLFC 32–13 Tempala Saints
Scott City Bulls 27–11 Brham Broncos
Tilden Vikings 18–24 Romanopolis Warriors
Tim City Tigers 48–2 Chuckio Reds
Ironopolis Miners 24–22 Brady City Giants
Rogerton Wildcats 30–2 Sterling City Rovers
Vogler City Rhinos 27–10 Liverpool Wolves
Hendricks City Highlanders 24–14 Darmen City FC
Wednesday, July 9, 2042
Buccaneers (COA) 46-6 Brady City Gaints
Saturday, July 12, 2042
Hendricks City Highlanders 30–16 Johnho RLFC
Darmen City FC 16–17 Vogler City Rhinos
Liverpool Wolves 9–13 Rogerton Wildcats
Sterling City Rovers 20–6 Ironopolis Miners
Brady City Giants 25–10 Tim City Tigers
Chuckio Reds 15–32 Tilden Vikings
Romanopolis Warriors 13–0 Scott City Bulls
Brham Broncos 13–12 Tempala Saints

Saturday, July 19, 2042
Johnho RLFC 16–8 Brham Broncos
Tempala Saints 12–2 Romanopolis Warriors
Scott City Bulls 27–18 Chuckio Reds
Tilden Vikings 8–40 Brady City Giants
Tim City Tigers 11–10 Sterling City Rovers
Ironopolis Miners 14–6 Liverpool Wolves
Rogerton Wildcats 27–2 Darmen City FC
Vogler City Rhinos 23–14 Hendricks City Highlanders
Wednesday, July 23, 2042
Brady City Giants 18-24 Pad Deg Harriers (CCU)
Saturday, July 26, 2042
Vogler City Rhinos 17–12 Johnho RLFC
Hendricks City Highlanders 12–25 Rogerton Wildcats
Darmen City FC 37–24 Ironopolis Miners
Liverpool Wolves 10–8 Tim City Tigers
Sterling City Rovers 31–6 Tilden Vikings
Brady City Giants 26–7 Scott City Bulls
Chuckio Reds 6–25 Tempala Saints
Romanopolis Warriors 26–6 Brham Broncos

Saturday, August 2, 2042
Johnho RLFC 35–11 Romanopolis Warriors
Brham Broncos 22–2 Chuckio Reds
Tempala Saints 32–9 Brady City Giants
Scott City Bulls 27–21 Sterling City Rovers
Tilden Vikings 36–35 Liverpool Wolves
Tim City Tigers 30–2 Darmen City FC
Ironopolis Miners 6–15 Hendricks City Highlanders
Rogerton Wildcats 22–16 Vogler City Rhinos

Saturday, August 9, 2042
Rogerton Wildcats 31–18 Johnho RLFC
Vogler City Rhinos 52–1 Ironopolis Miners
Hendricks City Highlanders 15–10 Tim City Tigers
Darmen City FC 51–1 Tilden Vikings
Liverpool Wolves 16–8 Scott City Bulls
Sterling City Rovers 24–13 Tempala Saints
Brady City Giants 28–8 Brham Broncos
Chuckio Reds 8–22 Romanopolis Warriors

Saturday, August 16, 2042
Johnho RLFC 26–6 Chuckio Reds
Romanopolis Warriors 8–20 Brady City Giants
Brham Broncos 4–26 Sterling City Rovers
Tempala Saints 13–23 Liverpool Wolves
Scott City Bulls 17–16 Darmen City FC
Tilden Vikings 10–38 Hendricks City Highlanders
Tim City Tigers 17–14 Vogler City Rhinos
Ironopolis Miners 28–24 Rogerton Wildcats

Saturday, August 23, 2042
Ironopolis Miners 15–11 Johnho RLFC
Rogerton Wildcats 55–6 Tim City Tigers
Vogler City Rhinos 51–6 Tilden Vikings
Hendricks City Highlanders 13–25 Scott City Bulls
Darmen City FC 16–8 Tempala Saints
Liverpool Wolves 29–17 Brham Broncos
Sterling City Rovers 22–19 Romanopolis Warriors
Brady City Giants 28–12 Chuckio Reds

Saturday, August 30, 2042
Johnho RLFC 32–8 Brady City Giants
Chuckio Reds 6–45 Sterling City Rovers
Romanopolis Warriors 28–13 Liverpool Wolves
Brham Broncos 20–24 Darmen City FC
Tempala Saints 31–6 Hendricks City Highlanders
Scott City Bulls 25–8 Vogler City Rhinos
Tilden Vikings 6–18 Rogerton Wildcats
Tim City Tigers 10–4 Ironopolis Miners
Darmeni Rugby League           Pld    W   D   L    PF   PA   PD   Pts
1 Rogerton Wildcats 24 19 0 5 606 301 +305 38 Playoffs
2 Sterling City Rovers 24 16 1 7 547 337 +210 33 Playoffs
3 Vogler City Rhinos 24 16 0 8 580 358 +222 32 Playoffs
4 Brady City Giants 24 15 1 8 560 372 +188 31 Playoffs
5 Scott City Bulls 24 15 0 9 438 378 +60 30 Playoffs
6 Johnho RLFC 24 14 0 10 541 341 +200 28 Playoffs
7 Romanopolis Warriors 24 14 0 10 441 359 +82 28 Playoffs
8 Darmen City FC 24 13 0 11 452 390 +62 26 Playoffs
9 Hendricks City Highlanders 24 12 1 11 406 415 −9 25
10 Tim City Tigers 24 11 0 13 355 434 −79 22
11 Liverpool Wolves 24 10 0 14 383 477 −94 20
12 Ironopolis Miners 24 10 0 14 402 528 −126 20
13 Brham Broncos 24 9 1 14 395 463 −68 19
14 Tempala Saints 24 9 0 15 441 403 +38 18
15 Tilden Vikings 24 5 0 19 319 722 −403 10
16 Chuckio Reds 24 2 0 22 147 735 −588 4
Saturday, September 13, 2042
Elimination Finals
Scott City Bulls 22–27 Darmen City FC
Johnho RLFC 23–15 Romanopolis Warriors

Saturday, September 20, 2042
Qualifying Finals
Rogerton Wildcats 18–32 Brady City Giants
Sterling City Rovers 27–4 Vogler City Rhinos

Saturday, September 27, 2042
Semifinals
Rogerton Wildcats 30–12 Darmen City FC
Vogler City Rhinos 26–20 Johnho RLFC

Saturday, October 4, 2042
Preliminary Finals
Brady City Giants 21–14 Vogler City Rhinos
Sterling City Rovers 6–14 Rogerton Wildcats

Saturday, October 11, 2042
Grand Final
Brady City Giants 27–4 Rogerton Wildcats
Last edited by Darmen on Sun Feb 24, 2019 1:07 pm, edited 1 time in total.
Center-right Christian Democrat. Supporter of the Seattle Sounders.
Follow me on Twitter
Cup of Harmony 51 & Copa Rushmori 13 Champions!
World Baseball Classic 25 Champions! World Baseball Classic Hall of Fame Member!

Domestic Sports Newswire
Schiltzberg wrote:You should do a love stream on skype or something. That would be exciting.
Sanctaria wrote:
Frieden-und Freudenland wrote:Time to fund some public hair-design salons.

Totally read that wrong.

NSG Senate Gold

User avatar
Darmen
Negotiator
 
Posts: 6453
Founded: Jan 16, 2011
Compulsory Consumerist State

Postby Darmen » Fri Dec 14, 2018 2:41 pm

2041 Darmeni Lacrosse League: Indoor Season

Tuesday, January 8, 2041
Chuckio LC 12–4 Scott City LC
Tilden LC 11–16 Rogerton LC
Eau Claire LC 20–5 Liverpool LC
Brady City LC 5–14 Johnho LC
New Istria Lions 3–16 Romanopolis LC

Thursday, January 10, 2041
Johnho LC 3–6 New Istria Lions
Liverpool LC 14–9 Brady City LC
Rogerton LC 15–9 Eau Claire LC
Scott City LC 12–10 Tilden LC
Tim City LC 4–9 Chuckio LC

Saturday, January 12, 2041
Tilden LC 12–21 Tim City LC
Eau Claire LC 5–9 Scott City LC
Brady City LC 8–16 Rogerton LC
New Istria Lions 9–7 Liverpool LC
Romanopolis LC 4–10 Johnho LC

Tuesday, January 15, 2041
Liverpool LC 4–5 Romanopolis LC
Rogerton LC 15–9 New Istria Lions
Scott City LC 13–24 Brady City LC
Tim City LC 9–11 Eau Claire LC
Chuckio LC 12–5 Tilden LC

Thursday, January 17, 2041
Eau Claire LC 9–16 Chuckio LC
Brady City LC 9–15 Tim City LC
New Istria Lions 9–6 Scott City LC
Romanopolis LC 8–10 Rogerton LC
Johnho LC 16–9 Liverpool LC

Saturday, January 19, 2041
Rogerton LC 8–9 Johnho LC
Scott City LC 12–10 Romanopolis LC
Tim City LC 6–7 New Istria Lions
Chuckio LC 8–3 Brady City LC
Tilden LC 10–13 Eau Claire LC

Tuesday, January 22, 2041
Brady City LC 6–3 Tilden LC
New Istria Lions 2–9 Chuckio LC
Romanopolis LC 5–7 Tim City LC
Johnho LC 12–17 Scott City LC
Liverpool LC 10–20 Rogerton LC

Thursday, January 24, 2041
Scott City LC 16–7 Liverpool LC
Tim City LC 4–7 Johnho LC
Chuckio LC 9–5 Romanopolis LC
Tilden LC 13–13 (14–15 OT) New Istria Lions
Eau Claire LC 9–13 Brady City LC

Saturday, January 26, 2041
New Istria Lions 20–6 Eau Claire LC
Romanopolis LC 24–21 Tilden LC
Johnho LC 11–5 Chuckio LC
Liverpool LC 7–10 Tim City LC
Rogerton LC 14–10 Scott City LC

Tuesday, January 29, 2041
Tim City LC 4–8 Rogerton LC
Chuckio LC 11–5 Liverpool LC
Tilden LC 9–13 Johnho LC
Eau Claire LC 8–15 Romanopolis LC
Brady City LC 12–9 New Istria Lions

Thursday, January 31, 2041
Romanopolis LC 7–8 Brady City LC
Johnho LC 4–12 Eau Claire LC
Liverpool LC 12–11 Tilden LC
Rogerton LC 9–9 (10–11 OT) Chuckio LC
Scott City LC 10–12 Tim City LC

Saturday, February 2, 2041
Scott City LC 5–8 Chuckio LC
Rogerton LC 9–9 (11–9 OT) Tilden LC
Liverpool LC 9–9 (10–11 OT) Eau Claire LC
Johnho LC 3–16 Brady City LC
Romanopolis LC 7–14 New Istria Lions

Tuesday, February 5, 2041
New Istria Lions 19–10 Johnho LC
Brady City LC 9–8 Liverpool LC
Eau Claire LC 12–21 Rogerton LC
Tilden LC 3–8 Scott City LC
Chuckio LC 9–9 (11–10 OT) Tim City LC

Thursday, February 7, 2041
Tim City LC 12–12 (13–12 OT) Tilden LC
Scott City LC 21–7 Eau Claire LC
Rogerton LC 13–8 Brady City LC
Liverpool LC 6–8 New Istria Lions
Johnho LC 12–9 Romanopolis LC

Saturday, February 9, 2041
Romanopolis LC 24–9 Liverpool LC
New Istria Lions 4–5 Rogerton LC
Brady City LC 4–6 Scott City LC
Eau Claire LC 10–5 Tim City LC
Tilden LC 11–18 Chuckio LC

Tuesday, February 12, 2041
Chuckio LC 20–3 Eau Claire LC
Tim City LC 11–5 Brady City LC
Rogerton LC 13–11 Romanopolis LC
Liverpool LC 11–11 (12–11 OT) Johnho LC

Thursday, February 14, 2041
Johnho LC 9–13 Rogerton LC
Romanopolis LC 4–8 Scott City LC
New Istria Lions 9–10 Tim City LC
Brady City LC 10–13 Chuckio LC
Eau Claire LC 13–13 (16–14 OT) Tilden LC

Saturday, February 16, 2041
Tilden LC 9–12 Brady City LC
Chuckio LC 9–9 (11–9 OT) New Istria Lions
Tim City LC 17–14 Romanopolis LC
Scott City LC 9–10 Johnho LC
Rogerton LC 7–13 Liverpool LC

Tuesday, February 19, 2041
Liverpool LC 6–9 Scott City LC
Johnho LC 6–18 Tim City LC
Romanopolis LC 9–21 Chuckio LC
New Istria Lions 10–10 (10–11 OT) Tilden LC
Brady City LC 14–4 Eau Claire LC

Thursday, February 21, 2041
Eau Claire LC 10–21 New Istria Lions
Tilden LC 9–10 Romanopolis LC
Chuckio LC 14–9 Johnho LC
Tim City LC 10–9 Liverpool LC
Scott City LC 2–4 Rogerton LC
Darmeni Lacrosse League-Indoor Season
North Division Pld W L GF GA GD Win %
1 Tim City LC 18 11 7 186 161 +25 0.611 Playoffs
2 New Istria Lions 18 10 8 183 164 +19 0.555 Playoffs
3 Brady City LC 18 9 9 175 175 0 0.500 Playoffs
4 Eau Claire LC 18 7 11 175 242 −67 0.389
5 Liverpool LC 18 4 14 153 216 −63 0.222
6 Tilden LC 18 1 17 184 242 −58 0.056

South Division Pld W L GF GA GD Win %
1 Chuckio LC 18 17 1 218 124 +94 0.944 Playoffs
2 Rogerton LC 18 15 3 219 157 +62 0.833 Playoffs
3 Scott City LC 18 10 8 177 161 +16 0.555 Playoffs
4 Johnho LC 18 9 9 169 189 −20 0.500
5 Romanopolis LC 18 6 12 187 195 −8 0.333
Saturday, February 23, 2041
Division Semifinals
New Istria Lions 9–4 Brady City LC
Rogerton LC 5–12 Scott City LC

Tuesday, February 26, 2041
Division Finals Game 1
Tim City LC 7–15 New Istria Lions
Chuckio LC 10–5 Scott City LC

Thursday, February 28, 2041
Division Finals Game 2
New Istria Lions 18–4 Tim City LC
Scott City LC 9–4 Chuckio LC
New Istria Lions win series, 2-0

Saturday, March 2, 2041
Division Finals Game 3
Chuckio LC 5–12 Scott City LC
Scott City LC win series, 2-1

Tuesday, March 5, 2041
DLL Indoor Finals Game 1
New Istria Lions 5–16 Scott City LC

Thursday, March 7, 2041
DLL Indoor Finals Game 2
Scott City LC 10–12 New Istria Lions

Saturday, March 9, 2041
DLL Indoor Finals Game 3
New Istria Lions 10–17 Scott City LC
Scott City LC win series, 2-1
Center-right Christian Democrat. Supporter of the Seattle Sounders.
Follow me on Twitter
Cup of Harmony 51 & Copa Rushmori 13 Champions!
World Baseball Classic 25 Champions! World Baseball Classic Hall of Fame Member!

Domestic Sports Newswire
Schiltzberg wrote:You should do a love stream on skype or something. That would be exciting.
Sanctaria wrote:
Frieden-und Freudenland wrote:Time to fund some public hair-design salons.

Totally read that wrong.

NSG Senate Gold

User avatar
Darmen
Negotiator
 
Posts: 6453
Founded: Jan 16, 2011
Compulsory Consumerist State

Postby Darmen » Fri Dec 14, 2018 7:42 pm

2041 Darmeni Lacrosse League: Outdoor Season

Wednesday, March 13, 2041
Champions' Cup
Green Torch Farmshores (RZN) 7-2 Brady City LC
Altamirano Apes (COS) 10-7 Johnho LC

Ultimate Cup
Rogerton LC 12-5 Cumberland Kats (RZN)
Scott City LC 9-4 Herzegovina City Kings (BNJ)
Port Perrington Sailors (RZN) 10-9 Tilden LC

Saturday, March 16, 2041
Ultimate Cup
Kyater Thunder (NKO) 7-14 Rogerton LC
Murwelldobah Nighthawks (NKO) 5-16 Scott City LC

Wednesday, March 20, 2041
Champions' Cup
Brady City LC 12-4 Kempsey Subzero (NKO)
Johnho LC 12-13 Gold Coast Express (NKO)

Ultimate Cup
Rogerton LC 11-25 Ramusok Rhinos (COS)
Scott City LC 9-10 Cassandra City Coroners (COS)

Saturday, March 23, 2041
Champions' Cup
Bunyoro RSC (BNJ) 8-7 Brady City LC
Shallowford Hyenas (RZN) 10-11 Johnho LC

Ultimate Cup
Busukuma Flyers (BNJ) 14-10 Rogerton LC
Burnley Bandits (RZN) 9-10 Scott City LC
Surpronuk Snowstorm (COS) 14-5 Tilden LC

Wednesday, March 27, 2041
Champions' Cup
Brady City LC 10-11 Klyde Guardians (COS)
Johnho LC 3-6 Istria Thunder (BNJ)

Ultimate Cup
Tilden LC 9-11 Vidizi Bulls (BNJ)

Saturday, March 30, 2041
Champions' Cup
Brady City LC 11-10 Green Torch Farmshores (RZN)
Johnho LC 9-11 Altamirano Apes (COS)

Ultimate Cup
Cumberland Kats (RZN) 15-12 Rogerton LC
Herzegovina City Kings (BNJ) 13-5 Scott City LC
Tilden LC 0-13 Port Perrington Sailors

Wednesday, April 3, 2041
Ultimate Cup
Rogerton LC 21-5 Kyater Thunder (NKO)
Scott City LC 28-4 Murwelldobah Nighthawks (NKO)

Saturday, April 6, 2041
Champions' Cup
Kempsey Subzero (NKO) 12-9 Brady City LC
Gold Coast Express (NKO) 8-9 Johnho LC

Ultimate Cup
Ramusok Rhinos (COS) 18-9 Rogerton LC
Cassandra City Coroners (COS) 13-9 Scott City LC

Wednesday, April 10, 2041
Champions' Cup
Brady City LC 7-19 Bunyoro RSC (BNJ)
Johnho LC 13-10 Shallowford Hyenas (RZN)

Ultimate Cup
Rogerton LC 10-11 Busukuma Flyers (BNJ)
Scott City LC 11-12 Burnley Bandits (RZN)
Tilden LC 11-14 Surpronuk Snowstorm (COS)

Saturday, April 13, 2041
Champions' Cup
Klyde Guardians (COS) 12-11 Brady City LC
Istria Thunder (BNJ) 9-10 Johnho LC

Ultimate Cup
Vidizi Bulls (BNJ) 26-9 Tilden LC

Wednesday, April 17, 2041
Ultimate Cup Quarterfinals
Burnley Bandits (RZN) 15–12 Rogerton LC
Cassandra City Coroners (COS) 13–9 Scott City LC
Saturday, April 20, 2041
Scott City LC 14–12 Tim City LC
Rogerton LC 9–7 Chuckio LC
Tilden LC 2–5 Romanopolis LC
Johnho LC 13–13 (15–14 OT) Liverpool LC

Saturday, April 27, 2041
Romanopolis LC 3–21 Johnho LC
Chuckio LC 12–12 (12–13 OT) Tilden LC
Tim City LC 12–17 Rogerton LC
Brady City LC 15–12 Scott City LC

Saturday, May 4, 2041
Rogerton LC 11–9 Brady City LC
Tilden LC 16–6 Tim City LC
Johnho LC 9–2 Chuckio LC
Liverpool LC 14–6 Romanopolis LC

Saturday, May 11, 2041
Chuckio LC 4–10 Liverpool LC
Tim City LC 9–14 Johnho LC
Brady City LC 18–11 Tilden LC
Scott City LC 11–5 Rogerton LC

Saturday, May 18, 2041
Tilden LC 11–18 Scott City LC
Johnho LC 10–7 Brady City LC
Liverpool LC 20–7 Tim City LC
Romanopolis LC 10–7 Chuckio LC

Saturday, May 25, 2041
Tim City LC 8–3 Romanopolis LC
Brady City LC 9–10 Liverpool LC
Scott City LC 6–12 Johnho LC
Rogerton LC 7–16 Tilden LC

Saturday, June 1, 2041
Johnho LC 9–3 Rogerton LC
Liverpool LC 9–6 Scott City LC
Romanopolis LC 8–11 Brady City LC
Chuckio LC 9–9 (9–10 OT) Tim City LC

Saturday, June 8, 2041
Brady City LC 17–10 Chuckio LC
Scott City LC 20–11 Romanopolis LC
Rogerton LC 9–6 Liverpool LC
Tilden LC 4–17 Johnho LC

Saturday, June 15, 2041
Liverpool LC 9–4 Tilden LC
Romanopolis LC 3–10 Rogerton LC
Chuckio LC 8–4 Scott City LC
Tim City LC 10–22 Brady City LC

Saturday, June 22, 2041
Tim City LC 10–9 Scott City LC
Chuckio LC 4–7 Rogerton LC
Romanopolis LC 6–9 Tilden LC
Liverpool LC 4–21 Johnho LC

Saturday, June 29, 2041
Johnho LC 13–8 Romanopolis LC
Tilden LC 8–9 Chuckio LC
Rogerton LC 4–12 Tim City LC
Scott City LC 4–18 Brady City LC

Saturday, July 6, 2041
Brady City LC 13–5 Rogerton LC
Tim City LC 2–18 Tilden LC
Chuckio LC 4–13 Johnho LC
Romanopolis LC 6–13 Liverpool LC

Saturday, July 13, 2041
Liverpool LC 13–5 Chuckio LC
Johnho LC 10–19 Tim City LC
Tilden LC 7–25 Brady City LC
Rogerton LC 20–5 Scott City LC

Saturday, July 20, 2041
Scott City LC 5–12 Tilden LC
Brady City LC 5–18 Johnho LC
Tim City LC 12–9 Liverpool LC
Chuckio LC 13–14 Romanopolis LC

Saturday, July 27, 2041
Romanopolis LC 15–20 Tim City LC
Liverpool LC 9–18 Brady City LC
Johnho LC 11–4 Scott City LC
Tilden LC 4–9 Rogerton LC

Saturday, August 3, 2041
Rogerton LC 6–17 Johnho LC
Scott City LC 11–7 Liverpool LC
Brady City LC 13–5 Romanopolis LC
Tim City LC 12–6 Chuckio LC

Saturday, August 10, 2041
Chuckio LC 8–26 Brady City LC
Romanopolis LC 9–12 Scott City LC
Liverpool LC 10–9 Rogerton LC
Johnho LC 13–9 Tilden LC

Saturday, August 17, 2041
Tilden LC 13–4 Liverpool LC
Rogerton LC 17–5 Romanopolis LC
Scott City LC 9–9 (9–11 OT) Chuckio LC
Brady City LC 20–6 Tim City LC
Darmeni Lacrosse League-Outdoor Season    Pld    W   L    GF   GA   GD    Win %
1 Johnho LC 16 15 1 223 107 +116 0.938 Semifinals
2 Brady City LC 16 12 4 246 144 +102 0.750 Semifinals
3 Liverpool LC 16 9 7 161 155 +6 0.562 Semifinals
4 Rogerton LC 16 9 7 148 143 +5 0.562 Semifinals
5 Tim City LC 16 8 8 167 206 −39 0.500
6 Tilden LC 16 7 9 157 165 −8 0.438
7 Scott City LC 16 6 10 150 181 −31 0.375
8 Chuckio LC 16 3 13 119 184 −65 0.188
9 Romanopolis LC 16 3 13 117 203 −86 0.188
Saturday, August 24, 2041
Semifinals
Johnho LC 13–4 Rogerton LC
Brady City LC 10–4 Liverpool LC

Saturday, August 31, 2041
Championship
Johnho LC 17–5 Brady City LC
Last edited by Darmen on Mon Jan 21, 2019 4:00 pm, edited 1 time in total.
Center-right Christian Democrat. Supporter of the Seattle Sounders.
Follow me on Twitter
Cup of Harmony 51 & Copa Rushmori 13 Champions!
World Baseball Classic 25 Champions! World Baseball Classic Hall of Fame Member!

Domestic Sports Newswire
Schiltzberg wrote:You should do a love stream on skype or something. That would be exciting.
Sanctaria wrote:
Frieden-und Freudenland wrote:Time to fund some public hair-design salons.

Totally read that wrong.

NSG Senate Gold

User avatar
Darmen
Negotiator
 
Posts: 6453
Founded: Jan 16, 2011
Compulsory Consumerist State

Postby Darmen » Mon Dec 17, 2018 3:06 pm

2038 Darmeni Ice Rugby Championship

Saturday, January 2, 2038
Sterling City IRC 11–5 Tim City IRC
Darmen City German Shepherds 1–5 Brady City Blues
Liverpool Wolfhounds 7–13 IRC New Darmen

Saturday, January 9, 2038
Tim City IRC 7–5 IRC New Darmen
Brady City Blues 5–1 Liverpool Wolfhounds
Sterling City IRC 13–1 Darmen City German Shepherds

Saturday, January 16, 2038
Darmen City German Shepherds 10–3 Tim City IRC
Liverpool Wolfhounds 1–3 Sterling City IRC
IRC New Darmen 7–9 Brady City Blues

Saturday, January 23, 2038
Tim City IRC 0–9 Brady City Blues
Sterling City IRC 3–5 IRC New Darmen
Darmen City German Shepherds 5–3 Liverpool Wolfhounds

Saturday, January 30, 2038
Liverpool Wolfhounds 9–7 Tim City IRC
IRC New Darmen 3–3 Darmen City German Shepherds
Brady City Blues 8–4 Sterling City IRC

Saturday, February 6, 2038
Tim City IRC 3–17 Sterling City IRC
Brady City Blues 4–8 Darmen City German Shepherds
IRC New Darmen 5–3 Liverpool Wolfhounds

Saturday, February 13, 2038
IRC New Darmen 7–0 Tim City IRC
Liverpool Wolfhounds 6–6 Brady City Blues
Darmen City German Shepherds 5–5 Sterling City IRC

Saturday, February 20, 2038
Tim City IRC 8–2 Darmen City German Shepherds
Sterling City IRC 5–5 Liverpool Wolfhounds
Brady City Blues 5–3 IRC New Darmen

Saturday, February 27, 2038
Brady City Blues 13–3 Tim City IRC
IRC New Darmen 1–1 Sterling City IRC
Liverpool Wolfhounds 3–3 Darmen City German Shepherds

Saturday, March 6, 2038
Tim City IRC 4–8 Liverpool Wolfhounds
Darmen City German Shepherds 7–0 IRC New Darmen
Sterling City IRC 3–11 Brady City Blues
Darmeni Ice Rugby Championship    Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Brady City Blues 10 8 1 1 75 36 +39 34 Champions
2 Sterling City IRC 10 4 3 3 65 45 +20 22
3 Darmen City German Shepherds 10 4 3 3 45 47 −2 22
4 IRC New Darmen 10 4 2 4 49 45 +4 20
5 Liverpool Wolfhounds 10 2 3 5 46 56 −10 14
6 Tim City IRC 10 2 0 8 40 91 −51 8
Center-right Christian Democrat. Supporter of the Seattle Sounders.
Follow me on Twitter
Cup of Harmony 51 & Copa Rushmori 13 Champions!
World Baseball Classic 25 Champions! World Baseball Classic Hall of Fame Member!

Domestic Sports Newswire
Schiltzberg wrote:You should do a love stream on skype or something. That would be exciting.
Sanctaria wrote:
Frieden-und Freudenland wrote:Time to fund some public hair-design salons.

Totally read that wrong.

NSG Senate Gold

User avatar
Darmen
Negotiator
 
Posts: 6453
Founded: Jan 16, 2011
Compulsory Consumerist State

Postby Darmen » Thu Dec 20, 2018 10:57 am

2043-44 Darmeni Rugby Union Season Preview

The National Rugby Championship enters its eighth season of competition as one of the most prestigious rugby union competitions in the multiverse. The Coastal Golden Chiefs, having defeated the Red Deg Red Bulls by a single point in the RUCT final, have established themselves as one of the most dominant rugby clubs of modern times. But there are 15 other franchises in the NRC that are chomping at the bit to unseat the Golden Chiefs as best team in the multiverse. Several former key members of the Darmeni national team have also announced their retirements, making this a bit of a transition year for many teams.
RETIREMENTS
Name Pos Age Franchise
Willoughby Abarca CN 37 Brham Titans
Maolsheachlann Abney LW 41 Coastal Golden Chiefs
Samuel Archer LL 41 East Coast Black Knights
Tomi Baumgärtner RW 42 Southwestern Blue Tigers
Rune Burton HK 38 Menomonie RFU
Art Ilbert CN 36 Northern Sharks
Humbert Ivers LL 34 CFR United Cotdelapomais
Cyrille McNab SH 37 CFR United Cotdelapomais
Kipling Reiter TP 41 Rogerton Blues
Nickolas Savege N8 36 CFR United Cotdelapomais
Bruce Schubert HK 35 Menomonie RFU
Ulrich Wallis LP 40 Metro Saracens
Ingvar Wilkins FH 42 Johnho RFU
Zaccharias Whittle HK 35 Liverpool RFU

16 Franchise Previews
Image
Aylesbury RFU
Location: Upper Township (160,552)
Stadium: Elles Road (19,000)
Hardware: None
Head Coach: Ruairidh Bustos
Captain: Carlitos Matias - Left Lock - 32 years old
Key Player: Winston Prince - Fly-half - 20 years old
Fan Support: Low
Last Season: 7th in Northern Conference
Fan Expectation: Mid-Table
Prediction: 6th in Northern Conference
Image
Name             Pos Age
Max Day LP 25
Solomon Barclay LP 19
Jeffrey Foster HK 24
Cooper Wong HK 24
Jazz Perez TP 22
Max Barry TP 27
Carlitos Matias LL 32
Faustino Gaitan LL 28
Gilberto Villa RL 28
Gonzalo Acuna RL 31
Guillermo Cano BF 24
Ramiro Ferrer BF 22
Xu Blofeld OF 24
Bharatendu Pence OF 29
Aziz Mistletoe N8 30
Seth Ashdown N8 26
Wesley Brooks SH 20
Quan Carthy SH 29
Winston Prince FH 20
Isaac Brooks FH 27
Eric Dawson LW 21
Buy Trax LW 28
Akira Sato CN 28
Lee Wong CN 20
Silvestre Lozada RW 29
Jose Torres RW 29
Gerardo Cano LFB 21
Isandro Juarez LFB 23
Valentin Abrego RFB 21
Gonzalo Diaz RFB 28
Image
Brham Titans
Location: Brham (189,250)
Stadium: Westown Stadium (28,000)
Hardware: None
Head Coach: Florian Morrison
Captain: William Broadside - Loosehead Prop - 31 years old
Key Player: Rupert Davies - Scrum-half - 26 years old
Fan Support: Average
Last Season: 6th in Southern Conference
Fan Expectation: Mid-Table
Prediction: 6th in Southern Conference
Image
Name                 Pos Age
William Broadside LP 31
Bharatendu Mendeleev LP 20
Cooper Grossman HK 25
Travis Pugh HK 26
Matthew Miller TP 24
Fraser Washington TP 19
Matthew Day LL 21
Titus McIntyre LL 29
Drake Donaldson RL 23
Finlay Strange RL 21
Zach Hanover BF 26
Johann Blofeld BF 24
Javier Palacios OF 26
Quique Vela OF 21
Hector Barrera N8 20
Roberto Bermudez N8 19
Rupert Davies SH 26
Oscar Arriaga SH 25
Santiago Franco FH 21
Pete Dodinas FH 27
Chris Wall LW 25
Johann Malik LW 25
Leon Doherty CN 21
Kevin Armstrong CN 19
Malcolm Washington RW 19
Pete Hernandez RW 25
Jake Pushkin LFB 29
Aziz Blofeld LFB 24
Konrad Dodinas RFB 28
Klaus Perez RFB 21
Image
CFR United Cotdelapomais
Location: New Darmen (118,154)
Stadium: Speight's Stadium (6,000)
Hardware: None
Head Coach: Allon Martel
Captain: Prudence Barre - Loosehead Prop - 30 years old
Key Player: Adrien Leclerc - Left Fullback - 26 years old
Fan Support: High
Last Season: 8th in Northern Conference
Fan Expectation: Not Last
Prediction: 8th in Northern Conference
Image
Name                 Pos Age
Prudence Barre LP 30
Léonce Lémieux LP 26
Paol St. Martin HK 29
Yannick Deforest HK 24
Gwenneg Lebeau TP 27
Abraham Robert TP 21
Daniel Hernandez LL 23
Luc Durant LL 30
Neil Christensen RL 21
Charlot Roy RL 20
Germain Parris BF 24
Constant Lévesque BF 23
Nathanaël Pierre OF 25
Christophe Duguay OF 25
Charles Blofeld N8 23
Ghislain Mullins N8 32
Lucien Bonfils SH 26
Lionel Brisbois SH 29
Timothée Pelletier FH 23
Loann Géroux FH 22
Vivien Augustin LW 29
César Lévesque LW 27
Charles Charbonneau CN 26
Charles Strange CN 23
Nazaire Poirier RW 26
Edgard Lachance RW 31
Adrien Leclerc LFB 26
Aubin Lachapelle LFB 19
Elouan Roche RFB 28
Steffan Frederickson RFB 22
Image
Coastal Golden Chiefs
Location: Tim City (10,605)
Stadium: Coastal Rugby Stadium (18,000)
Hardware: 3x NRC (2037-38, 2038-39, 2039-40), 2x RUCT (2040-41, 2042-43)
Head Coach: Headley Pender
Captain: Daniel Perez - Right Fullback - 29 years old
Key Player: Theo Scrivener - Right Lock - 26 years old
Fan Support: Very High
Last Season: 1st in Northern Conference, Playoff Semifinalist
Fan Expectation: Champions
Prediction: 1st in Northern Conference, Playoff Champions
Image
Name                Pos Age
Alexander Broadside LP 23
Abraham Strange LP 29
Lee Perez HK 25
Pete Zhimo HK 31
Pete McAlpin TP 20
Xu Pushkin TP 27
Konrad Sanchez LL 29
Louis Grossman LL 22
Theo Scrivener RL 26
Bruce King RL 20
Daniel Frederickson BF 20
Aziz Brown BF 32
Johann Brown OF 26
Jazz Longfellow OF 29
Gregory de Castro N8 28
Buffy de Castro N8 27
Pete True SH 21
Konrad Wall SH 23
Buffy Suzuki FH 20
Al Longfellow FH 30
Klaus Longfellow LW 27
Johann Fellow LW 25
Konrad Mendeleev CN 19
George Brown CN 24
Pete Delauter RW 23
George Fellow RW 27
Remus Power LFB 28
Larry Hernandez LFB 20
Daniel Perez RFB 29
William Fellow RFB 21
Image
East Coast Black Knights
Location: Cleveland (32,376)
Stadium: Centennial Centre (20,000)
Hardware: None
Head Coach: Emigdio Lindsay
Captain: Jack Leach - Blindside Flanker - 31 years old
Key Player: Stian Ellis - Center - 29 years old
Fan Support: Low
Last Season: 8th in Southern Conference
Fan Expectation: Not Last
Prediction: 8th in Southern Conference
Image
Name               Pos Age
Alexander Pence LP 20
William Dubois LP 25
Alexander Spirit HK 26
Declan Dodinas HK 26
Aaron Wall TP 20
Alexander Johnson TP 25
Zack Schultz LL 19
Aziz Cruz LL 25
Howard Janssen RL 27
Don Brown RL 24
Jack Leach BF 31
Johann Wong BF 30
Aziz Delauter OF 30
Jack Yeats OF 19
Gregory King N8 27
Aaron Summers N8 19
Jeffrey Cowan SH 26
Stewart Logan SH 28
Clive Nolan FH 25
Zack Falopian FH 23
Steffan Fitzgerald LW 30
Neil McKay LW 23
Stian Ellis CN 29
Domingo Cardona CN 29
Carlitos Osorio RW 30
Amaranto Gonzalez RW 24
Benedicto Salinas LFB 25
Inigo Barajas LFB 21
Ernesto Varela RFB 25
Freddy Levy RFB 25
Image
Johnho RFU
Location: Johnho (136,969)
Stadium: Johnho Rugby Stadium (11,000)
Hardware: None
Head Coach: Aodh Abel
Captain: Tobias Hirst - Tighthead Prop - 29 years old
Key Player: Raymund Albinson - Number Eight - 26 years old
Fan Support: Average
Last Season: 7th in Southern Conference
Fan Expectation: Mid-Table
Prediction: 7th in Southern Conference
Image
Name                 Pos Age
Calum Ó hEidirsceóil LP 22
Clint Cheswick LP 20
Alexander Rifkin HK 24
Quinn Butler HK 31
Tobias Hirst TP 29
Victor Cole TP 31
Stephen Perry LL 29
Ken O'Sullivan LL 22
Wallace Johnson RL 23
Max Schwarzenegger RL 31
Roger Nagasawa BF 26
Alexander Laine BF 23
Guillermo Cabrera OF 24
Jorge Barajas OF 31
Raymund Albinson N8 26
Alejandro Delgado N8 29
Cayo Ordonez SH 22
Fabian Barreto SH 31
Vicente Serrano FH 28
Klaus Nagasawa FH 19
Finlay Spirit LW 20
Finlay Mistletoe LW 30
Gabriel Chilcott CN 21
Damon Tremblay CN 25
Max Carroll RW 23
Caleb Webb RW 26
Lewis Lewis LFB 24
Joseph Morrison LFB 30
Howard Hamilton RFB 19
Xu Neumann RFB 23
Image
Liverpool RFU
Location: Liverpool (460,691)
Stadium: Snellhill Stadium (16,000)
Hardware: None
Head Coach: Ozzy Dreher
Captain: Wendelin Oliver - Tighthead Prop - 36 years old
Key Player: Connie Fitzroy - Fly-half - 25 years old
Fan Support: Above Average
Last Season: 3rd in Northern Conference
Fan Expectation: Playoffs
Prediction: 3rd in Northern Conference
Image
Name               Pos Age
Narciso Ó Cléirigh LP 25
Jacob Kardashian LP 29
Marco Quesada HK 25
Javier Perales HK 25
Wendelin Oliver TP 36
Herminio Granville TP 27
Jose Barajas LL 21
Lucio Berrios LL 20
Diego Lugo RL 22
Ramiro Cardenas RL 25
Jamil Li BF 25
Neil Li BF 31
Tobias Schultz OF 31
Clive Perry OF 26
Blake O'Connor N8 21
Reginald Day N8 23
Abimael Leonard SH 27
Jupiter Donnell SH 25
Connie Fitzroy FH 25
Isak Ohme FH 22
Yahveh Wallis LW 26
Bruce Clinton LW 23
Ruadhán Heintze CN 24
Morten Garret CN 24
Esme Lindsay RW 27
Louis Hendrikson RW 28
Mohammed Cheswick LFB 19
Buy Spirit LFB 19
Jamil Rikkard RFB 29
Daniel Strange RFB 30
Image
Menomonie RFU
Location: Menomonie (12,906)
Stadium: Central Rugby Stadium (10,000)
Hardware: None
Head Coach: Devereux Boucher
Captain: Freddy Laine - Hooker - 31 years old
Key Player: Gladwin Schreier - Fly-half - 21 years old
Fan Support: Average
Last Season: 5th in Southern Conference
Fan Expectation: Mid-Table
Prediction: 5th in Southern Conference
Image
Name              Pos Age
Pete Khan LP 29
Howard Pasteur LP 30
Freddy Laine HK 31
Hack Sato HK 22
Billy-Bob Carey TP 26
Jack du Pont TP 29
Jamil McKay LL 21
Don Utopia LL 23
Howard Kardashian RL 23
Ali Rikkard RL 21
Alexander Barry BF 23
Louis Laine BF 29
Jacob Laine OF 30
William Levy OF 32
Pete Thiesen N8 30
Josh Pasteur N8 23
Billy-Bob Cohen SH 23
Hack Singh SH 28
Gladwin Schreier FH 21
Howard Giono FH 23
Jamil Johnson LW 31
Klaus Falopian LW 25
Konrad Thiesen CN 27
Jake Li CN 29
George Smith RW 20
Akira Wu RW 25
Neil Li LFB 20
Jamil Sato LFB 31
Clint Dubois RFB 23
Ivan Cheswick RFB 31
Image
Metro Saracens
Location: Scott City (2,710,090)
Stadium: National Rugby Stadium (50,000)
Hardware: 1x NRC (2041-42)
Head Coach: Máximo Ó hÍcidhe
Captain: Nicholas Ó Ceallaigh - Right Fullback - 32 years old
Key Player: Callahan Moles - Openside Flanker - 27 years old
Fan Support: High
Last Season: 3rd in Southern Conference
Fan Expectation: Playoffs
Prediction: 3rd in Southern Conference
Image
Name                 Pos Age
William Chandra LP 22
Jean-Paul Wilson LP 30
Chris O HK 27
Freddy Peters HK 25
Alexander Li TP 30
Max Chandra TP 23
Lee Utopia LL 26
Gregory Cheswick LL 29
Klaus Jones RL 27
Jake Thiesen RL 21
Roger Laine BF 26
Daniel Strange BF 23
Callahan Moles OF 27
Zach Utopia OF 32
Mohammed Levy N8 25
Howard Li N8 29
William Plath SH 24
Xu Summers SH 20
Jean-Paul Wilson FH 26
Mohammed James FH 25
Barry Dubois LW 26
Clint Barry LW 24
Howard Strange CN 29
Billy Clinton CN 32
Fiete Giles RW 30
Pip Ruff RW 26
Thomas Rubin LFB 19
Lee Spirit LFB 20
Nicholas Ó Ceallaigh RFB 32
Bruce Nagasawa RFB 28
Image
Northern Sharks
Location: Eau Claire (241,687)
Stadium: Devon Street Stadium (26,000)
Hardware: None
Head Coach: Wilfred Sloan
Captain: Dubhghall Eustis - Right Lock - 39 years old
Key Player: Bart Blackman - Center - 22 years old
Fan Support: Above Average
Last Season: 2nd in Northern Conference, Playoff Semifinalist
Fan Expectation: Playoffs
Prediction: 2nd in Northern Conference, Playoff Semifinalist
Image
Name                     Pos Age
Tyson Lewis LP 28
Headley Leslie LP 24
Shane Lebeau HK 22
Jazz Ruff HK 19
Onesiphoros Howard TP 24
Clint Trudeau TP 31
Julian Magorian LL 24
Howard Li LL 22
Dubhghall Eustis RL 39
Chris Shiomi RL 19
Nic Kästner BF 32
Freddy Khan BF 20
Jean-Paul Cheswick OF 26
Don Jones OF 23
Colin Hendrikson N8 32
Freddy Ruff N8 27
Ninian Weiss SH 24
Dubhshláine Mac Griogair SH 25
Harley Guadarrama FH 25
Marciano Giffard FH 23
Samuel Samson LW 25
Josh Hernandez LW 23
Bart Blackman CN 22
Dáire Wolfe CN 24
Keir Darrell RW 28
Aaron Giono RW 19
Jamil McKay LFB 20
Francisco Chen LFB 31
Ali Wong RFB 25
Jamil Pence RFB 24
Image
Northwestern RFU
Location: Hendricks City (61,758)
Stadium: Merlin Park (6,000)
Hardware: None
Head Coach: Shannon von Essen
Captain: Benedicto Vergara - Number Eight - 31 years old
Key Player: Anselm Ryder - Left Fullback - 23 years old
Fan Support: Average
Last Season: 4th in Northern Conference
Fan Expectation: Mid-Table
Prediction: 5th in Northern Conference
Image
Name              Pos Age
Mohammed Cheswick LP 19
Alexander du Pont LP 19
Jake Goethe HK 23
Akira Patel HK 23
Sly Townsend TP 21
Kirby Schultz TP 20
Larry Wu LL 30
Aaron Patel LL 26
Aurèle Gladwyn RL 28
Russell Kerr RL 29
Kirk Scott BF 22
Damon McCormick BF 30
Fergal Wörner OF 29
Santos Acuna OF 19
Benedicto Vergara N8 31
Inigo Barajas N8 24
Cesar Contreras SH 29
Silvio Viera SH 19
Ricardo Ledesma FH 19
Pete Dredd FH 27
Barry Wu LW 20
Xu Plath LW 31
Seth Garden CN 26
Edward Brennan CN 21
Marvin Watts RW 20
Adam Palmer RW 20
Anselm Ryder LFB 23
Declan Sparkle LFB 27
Daniel Li RFB 22
Bill Lee RFB 31
Image
Rogerton Blues
Location: Rogerton (317,648)
Stadium: Southern Stadium (24,000)
Hardware: None
Head Coach: Domenic Seward
Captain: Jonas Ó Díomasaigh - Left Lock - 38 years old
Key Player: Gonzalo Hafner - Right Winger - 25 years old
Fan Support: Above Average
Last Season: 1st in Southern Conference, Playoff Runners-up
Fan Expectation: Champions
Prediction: 2nd in Southern Conference, Playoff Semifinalist
Image
Name                 Pos Age
Pip de Groot LP 29
Gerardo Enriquez LP 30
Gilberto Linares HK 32
Oscar Delgado HK 28
Paco Lozada TP 30
Cesar Salinas TP 24
Jonas Ó Díomasaigh LL 38
Zachary Cook LL 27
Gabriel Carroll RL 21
Daniel Pence RL 31
Mark Summers BF 22
Trevor Clark BF 32
Kimball Flynn OF 26
Warren Moore OF 19
Drew Anderson N8 32
Gabriel Stone N8 24
Colin Taffs SH 27
Roger Pence SH 31
Xu Washington FH 27
Flavio Valdivia FH 26
Flavio Marin LW 25
Gael Alcaraz LW 31
Bernardo Barrientos CN 28
Alfredo Caraballo CN 28
Gonzalo Hafner RW 25
Amaranto Castellanos RW 28
Jacob McKinnon LFB 21
Ivan Obama LFB 32
Abraham Woolf RFB 32
Lucas Dunn RFB 29
Image
Southwestern Blue Tigers
Location: Chuckio (196,603)
Stadium: Southwestern Rugby Stadium (32,000)
Hardware: 3x NRC (2036-37, 2040-41, 2042-43)
Head Coach: Jervis Pfenning
Captain: Pip King - Blindside Flanker - 31 years old
Key Player: Hirsh Halloran - Fly-half - 30 years old
Fan Support: High
Last Season: 2nd in Southern Conference, Playoff Champions
Fan Expectation: Champions
Prediction: 1st in Southern Conference, Playoff Runners-up
Image
Name                                     Pos Age
Tranter Evelyn LP 30
Howard Taffs LP 24
Zach Wolfeschlegelsteinhausenbergerdorff HK 23
Ali Longfellow HK 26
Samuel Dredd TP 24
Jake Goethe TP 23
Josh Wu LL 24
Mohammed Lee LL 22
Francisco Barry RL 28
Lars Trudeau RL 24
Pip King BF 31
Johann Tan BF 28
Alexei Mistletoe OF 22
Jazz Han OF 32
Neil Cheswick N8 26
Louis Longfellow N8 28
Bruce Grossman SH 21
Buy Pasteur SH 32
Hirsh Halloran FH 30
Emilio Gomez FH 29
Randy Chen LW 28
Jake Pence LW 25
Konrad Shiomi CN 29
Rex Fox CN 24
Barry Jones RW 27
Lamont Hall RW 28
Clint Han LFB 23
Charles Yeats LFB 25
Clint Taffs RFB 30
Daniel Grossman RFB 30
Image
Springfield RFU
Location: Springfield (69,036)
Stadium: Rugby Park (25,000)
Hardware: None
Head Coach: Harper Sauvageot
Captain: Xu Parke - Left Lock - 30 years old
Key Player: Connell Alfredson - Center - 26 years old
Fan Support: Average
Last Season: 6th in Northern Conference
Fan Expectation: Mid-Table
Prediction: 4th in Northern Conference
Image
Name              Pos Age
Zack Pasteur LP 25
Louis Rikkard LP 22
Buy Parke HK 20
Billy Jefferson HK 30
Alexei Lopez TP 20
Finlay Han TP 32
Xu Parke LL 30
Xu Cho LL 30
Bruce Wall RL 25
Louis Fellow RL 19
Griogair MacAslan BF 29
Xu Hanover BF 23
Thomas Plath OF 21
Louis Goethe OF 20
Bharatendu Chen N8 24
Wil Song N8 22
Jack Patel SH 27
Freddy Goethe SH 32
Pip Utopia FH 20
Lee Licorish FH 29
Teddie Fellow LW 20
Xu Suzuki LW 29
Connell Alfredson CN 26
Roger Pasteur CN 23
George Yeats RW 29
Thomas Nguyen RW 24
Jake Washington LFB 25
Louis Tan LFB 22
Clint Barnes RFB 22
Ali Woolf RFB 21
Image
Tempala Harlequins
Location: Tempala (216,765)
Stadium: Quins Stadium (16,000)
Hardware: None
Head Coach: Kai McBride
Captain: Larry de Jong - Blindside Flanker - 32 years old
Key Player: Konrad Usman - Fly-half - 24 years old
Fan Support: Average
Last Season: 5th in Northern Conference
Fan Expectation: Mid-Table
Prediction: 7th in Northern Conference
Image
Name                                     Pos Age
Wil Nagasawa LP 29
Clint Smith LP 31
Johann Carey HK 27
Jacob Winters HK 20
Josh Wolfeschlegelsteinhausenbergerdorff TP 22
Ali Mombota TP 24
Freddy Neumann LL 23
Finlay Levy LL 19
Johann Lopez RL 21
Clint Longfellow RL 32
Larry de Jong BF 32
Mark McKay BF 23
Bruce Li OF 25
Al Levy OF 29
Lee Smith N8 23
Colin Dodinas N8 30
Thomas Hamilton SH 24
Jake Smith SH 24
Konrad Usman FH 24
Bruce McKinnon FH 32
Howard Jones LW 25
Zack Janssen LW 27
Pete Trudeau CN 20
Zach Utopia CN 25
Neil Hamilton RW 25
Jacob McKay RW 30
Winfrith Cross LFB 23
Manuel Dorsey LFB 30
Page Siegel RFB 26
Yared Frank RFB 30
Image
Western Border Warriors
Location: Romanopolis (154,860)
Stadium: Warriors Park (11,500)
Hardware: None
Head Coach: Steinar MacNeil
Captain: Adalwolf Leitner - Number Eight - 31 years old
Key Player: Loyd Short - Fly-half - 30 years old
Fan Support: Above Average
Last Season: 4th in Southern Conference
Fan Expectation: Mid-Table
Prediction: 4th in Southern Conference
Image
Name                                         Pos Age
Jemmy Landau LP 25
Lindsay Ó Maol Dhomhnaigh LP 27
Talmai Bambach HK 26
Phinees Thwaite HK 32
Aeneas Rademaker TP 24
Jean-Paul Goethe TP 24
Bruce Licorish LL 19
Mohammed Wolfeschlegelsteinhausenbergerdorff LL 22
Al Hamilton RL 28
Lee Barnes RL 28
Howard Shiomi BF 31
Mark Woolf BF 21
Billy Janssen OF 24
Rodolphe Dreyer OF 20
Adalwolf Leitner N8 31
Winifrid Brady N8 29
Samson Ó Doibhilin SH 24
Custodio Speight SH 25
Loyd Short FH 30
Leolin Hollins FH 25
Gunnar Deasmhumhain LW 27
Asher Abraham LW 22
Hariwald Abrahams CN 30
Carbrey Jinks CN 24
Eckehard Sharman RW 24
Mordecai Strudwick RW 30
Faron Coy LFB 19
Ahenobarbus Wilkerson LFB 31
Iain McWilliam RFB 28
Thor Sargent RFB 29
Center-right Christian Democrat. Supporter of the Seattle Sounders.
Follow me on Twitter
Cup of Harmony 51 & Copa Rushmori 13 Champions!
World Baseball Classic 25 Champions! World Baseball Classic Hall of Fame Member!

Domestic Sports Newswire
Schiltzberg wrote:You should do a love stream on skype or something. That would be exciting.
Sanctaria wrote:
Frieden-und Freudenland wrote:Time to fund some public hair-design salons.

Totally read that wrong.

NSG Senate Gold

User avatar
Darmen
Negotiator
 
Posts: 6453
Founded: Jan 16, 2011
Compulsory Consumerist State

Postby Darmen » Thu Jan 03, 2019 4:04 pm

Darmeni Collegiate Gridiron League: 2039 Season

Friday, August 12, 2039
Preseason Top 10 Poll
#1 Tim City University 13-4
#2 Scott City Universtiy 15-2
#3 Darmen Military Academy 13-3
#4 Darmen National University 13-2
#5 University of Lionsgate 14-2
#6 University of Greater Darmen 11-4
#7 Scott City University-Oldtown 8-6
#8 Maxford University 12-3
#9 Institute of Communications Engineering 7-7
#10 Darmen University 6-8

Non-Conference Games
#3 Darmen Military Academy 37–7 National Christian University
#4 Darmen National University 145–0 University of Liverpool
#1 Tim City University 62–10 National Park Service Rangers Academy
#2 Scott City University 9–16 National Fire Academy
#6 University of Greater Darmen 70–7 Scott City State
#9 Institute of Communications Engineering 10–35 University of Rogerton
#5 University of Lionsgate 49–7 Brham State
#7 Scott City University-Oldtown 59–0 National Gendarmerie Training Academy
Brady City University 9–30 University of Tilden
Tim City State 24–10 Institute of Meteorology
Friday, August 19, 2039
Week 1 Top 10 Poll
#1 Tim City University 1-0
#2 Darmen Military Academy 1-0
#3 Darmen National University 1-0
#4 University of Lionsgate 1-0
#5 University of Greater Darmen 1-0
#6 Scott City University-Oldtown 1-0
#7 Scott City University 0-1
#8 Maxford University 0-0
#9 Darmen University 0-0
#10 University of Rogerton 1-0

Non-Conference Games
#2 Darmen Military Academy 30–0 National Gendarmerie Training Academy
#3 Darmen National University 36–0 National Institute of Tropical Diseases
#1 Tim City University 51–0 Institute of People Studies
#7 Scott City University 44–24 #6 Scott City University-Oldtown
#5 University of Greater Darmen 10–3 University of Tilden
Institute of Communications Engineering 36–10 University of Eau Claire
#9 Darmen University 28–3 Brham State
#8 Maxford University 36–0 University of Liverpool
Brady City University 7–0 University of Science
Nyancato Institute 64–7 Institute of Meteorology
Friday, August 26, 2039
Week 2 Top 10 Poll
#1 Tim City University 2-0
#2 Darmen Military Academy 2-0
#3 Darmen National University 2-0
#4 University of Lionsgate 1-0
#5 University of Greater Darmen 2-0
#6 Scott City University 1-1
#7 Maxford University 1-0
#8 Darmen University 1-0
#9 University of Rogerton 1-0
#10 National Fire Academy 1-0

Non-Conference Games
#4 University of Lionsgate 53–7 Institute of People Studies
#8 Darmen University 30–7 National Park Service Rangers Academy
#7 Maxford University 17–3 National Christian University
Scott City State 23–22 National Institute of Tropical Diseases
Tim City State 14–24 Nyancato Institute
#9 University of Rogerton 37–21 University of Eau Claire
University of Science 63–7 #10 National Fire Academy
Friday, September 2, 2039
Week 3 Top 10 Poll
#1 Tim City University 2-0
#2 Darmen Military Academy 2-0
#3 Darmen National University 2-0
#4 University of Lionsgate 2-0
#5 University of Greater Darmen 2-0
#6 Scott City University 1-1
#7 Maxford University 2-0
#8 Darmen University 2-0
#9 University of Rogerton 2-0
#10 Nyancato Institute 2-0

DCGL: Big 9 Conference
Brady City University 3–21 #1 Tim City University
Brham State 17–9 #2 Darmen Military Academy
Tim City State 16–0 University of Eau Claire
#6 Scott City University 38–0 Scott City State

DCGL: Metropolitan Athletic Conference
Institute of People Studies 3–25 Institute of Communications Engineering
Scott City University-Oldtown 30–0 Institute of Meteorology
#3 Darmen National University 28–9 University of Science
#5 University of Greater Darmen 44–3 National Christian University

DCGL: National Athletic Conference
#7 Maxford University 7–0 University of Tilden
National Gendarmerie Training Academy 14–51 #9 University of Rogerton
#10 Nyancato Institute 35–0 National Park Service Rangers Academy
#4 University of Lionsgate 58–0 National Fire Academy
Friday, September 9, 2039
Week 4 Top 10 Poll
#1 Tim City University 3-0
#2 Darmen National University 3-0
#3 University of Lionsgate 3-0
#4 University of Greater Darmen 3-0
#5 Scott City University 2-1
#6 Maxford University 3-0
#7 Darmen Military Academy 2-1
#8 Darmen University 2-0
#9 University of Rogerton 3-0
#10 Nyancato Institute 3-0

DCGL: Big 9 Conference
University of Eau Claire 7–58 #5 Scott City University
#7 Darmen Military Academy 44–10 Tim City State
#1 Tim City University 7–0 Brham State
University of Liverpool 7–48 Brady City University

DCGL: Metropolitan Athletic Conference
University of Science 0–27 #4 University of Greater Darmen
Institute of Meteorology 10–64 #2 Darmen National University
Institute of Communications Engineering 30–3 Scott City University-Oldtown
#8 Darmen University 35–20 Institute of People Studies

DCGL: National Athletic Conference
National Park Service Rangers Academy 3–21 #3 University of Lionsgate
#9 University of Rogerton 12–27 #10 Nyancato Institute
University of Tilden 30–7 National Gendarmerie Training Academy
National Institute of Tropical Diseases 0–30 #6 Maxford University
Friday, September 16, 2039
Week 5 Top 10 Poll
#1 Tim City University 4-0
#2 Darmen National University 4-0
#3 University of Lionsgate 4-0
#4 University of Greater Darmen 4-0
#5 Scott City University 3-1
#6 Maxford University 4-0
#7 Darmen Military Academy 3-1
#8 Darmen University 3-0
#9 Nyancato Institute 4-0
#10 Institute of Communications Engineering 3-1

DCGL: Big 9 Conference
Brham State 10–3 University of Liverpool
Tim City State 7–10 #1 Tim City University
#5 Scott City University 7–7 (13–10 OT) #7 Darmen Military Academy
Scott City State 24–10 University of Eau Claire

DCGL: Metropolitan Athletic Conference
Scott City University-Oldtown 38–0 #8 Darmen University
#2 Darmen National University 58–9 #10 Institute of Communications Engineering
#4 University of Greater Darmen 58–10 Institute of Meteorology
National Christian University 41–22 University of Science

DCGL: National Athletic Conference
National Gendarmerie Training Academy 59–7 National Institute of Tropical Diseases
#9 Nyancato Institute 61–7 University of Tilden
#3 University of Lionsgate 58–3 University of Rogerton
National Fire Academy 70–3 National Park Service Rangers Academy
Friday, September 23, 2039
Week 6 Top 10 Poll
#1 Tim City University 5-0
#2 Darmen National University 5-0
#3 University of Lionsgate 5-0
#4 University of Greater Darmen 5-0
#5 Scott City University 4-1
#6 Maxford University 4-0
#7 Nyancato Institute 5-0
#8 Scott City University-Oldtown 3-2
#9 Brady City University 2-2
#10 National Fire Acaemy 2-2

DCGL: Big 9 Conference
Darmen Military Academy 63–7 Scott City State
#1 Tim City University 16–30 #5 Scott City University
University of Liverpool 0–23 Tim City State
#9 Brady City University 49–0 Brham State

DCGL: Metropolitan Athletic Conference
Institute of Meteorology 83–0 National Christian University
Institute of Communications Engineering 22–39 #4 University of Greater Darmen
Darmen University 9–7 #2 Darmen National University
Institute of People Studies 3–10 #8 Scott City University-Oldtown

DCGL: National Athletic Conference
University of Rogerton 41–6 #10 National Fire Academy
University of Tilden 20–29 #3 University of Lionsgate
National Institute of Tropical Diseases 6–30 #7 Nyancato Institute
#6 Maxford University 43–0 National Gendarmerie Training Academy
Friday, September 30, 2039
Week 7 Top 10 Poll
#1 University of Lionsgate 6-0
#2 University of Greater Darmen 6-0
#3 Scott City University 5-1
#4 Maxford University 5-0
#5 Nyancato Institute 6-0
#6 Tim City University 5-1
#7 Darmen National University 5-1
#8 Scott City University-Oldtown 4-2
#9 Brady City University 3-2
#10 Darmen University 4-1

DCGL: Big 9 Conference
Tim City State 30–35 #9 Brady City University
#3 Scott City University 30–0 University of Liverpool
Scott City State 0–24 #6 Tim City University
University of Eau Claire 0–16 Darmen Military Academy

DCGL: Metropolitan Athletic Conference
#7 Darmen National University 11–9 Institute of People Studies
#2 University of Greater Darmen 74–21 #10 Darmen University
National Christian University 13–13 (23–16 OT) Institute of Communications Engineering
University of Science 45–9 Institute of Meteorology

DCGL: National Athletic Conference
#5 Nyancato Institute 3–9 #4 Maxford University
#1 University of Lionsgate 84–3 National Institute of Tropical Diseases
National Fire Academy 15–21 University of Tilden
National Park Service Rangers Academy 3–82 University of Rogerton
Friday, October 7, 2039
Week 8 Top 10 Poll
#1 University of Lionsgate 7-0
#2 University of Greater Darmen 7-0
#3 Scott City University 6-1
#4 Maxford University 6-0
#5 Tim City University 6-1
#6 Darmen National University 6-1
#7 Scott City University-Oldtown 4-2
#8 Brady City University 4-2
#9 Darmen Military Academy 5-2
#10 Nyancato Institute 6-1

DCGL: Big 9 Conference
#5 Tim City University 50–10 University of Eau Claire
University of Liverpool 21–36 Scott City State
#8 Brady City University 0–78 #3 Scott City University
Brham State 44–24 Tim City State

DCGL: Metropolitan Athletic Conference
Institute of Communications Engineering 10–7 University of Science
Darmen University 9–3 National Christian University
Institute of People Studies 27–39 #2 University of Greater Darmen
#7 Scott City University-Oldtown 22–3 #6 Darmen National University

DCGL: National Athletic Conference
University of Tilden 44–3 National Park Service Rangers Academy
National Institute of Tropical Diseases 6–36 National Fire Academy
#4 Maxford University 24–35 #1 University of Lionsgate
National Gendarmerie Training Academy 10–52 #10 Nyancato Institute
Friday, October 14, 2039
Week 9 Top 10 Poll
#1 University of Lionsgate 8-0
#2 University of Greater Darmen 8-0
#3 Scott City University 7-1
#4 Tim City University 7-1
#5 Scott City University-Oldtown 5-2
#6 Darmen Military Academy 5-2
#7 Nyancato Institute 7-1
#8 University of Rogerton 5-2
#9 Maxford University 6-1
#10 Darmen University 5-2

DCGL: Big 9 Conference
#3 Scott City University 24–3 Brham State
Scott City State 50–24 Brady City University
University of Eau Claire 69–0 University of Liverpool
#6 Darmen Military Academy 3–9 #4 Tim City University

DCGL: Metropolitan Athletic Conference
#2 University of Greater Darmen 65–3 #5 Scott City University-Oldtown
National Christian University 0–44 Institute of People Studies
University of Science 0–9 #10 Darmen University
Institute of Meteorology 24–21 Institute of Communications Engineering

DCGL: National Athletic Conference
#1 University of Lionsgate 16–39 National Gendarmerie Training Academy
National Fire Academy 7–53 #9 Maxford University
National Park Service Rangers Academy 48–3 National Institute of Tropical Diseases
#8 University of Rogerton 35–7 University of Tilden
Friday, October 21, 2039
Week 10 Top 10 Poll
#1 University of Greater Darmen 9-0
#2 Scott City University 8-1
#3 Tim City University 8-1
#4 Nyancato Institute 7-1
#5 University of Rogerton 6-2
#6 University of Lionsgate 8-1
#7 Maxford University 7-1
#8 Darmen University 6-2
#9 Darmen National University 6-2
#10 Scott City University-Oldtown 5-3

DCGL: Big 9 Conference
University of Liverpool 7–24 Darmen Military Academy
Brady City University 30–21 University of Eau Claire
Brham State 3–22 Scott City State
Tim City State 0–44 #2 Scott City University

DCGL: Metropolitan Athletic Conference
#8 Darmen University 50–7 Institute of Meteorology
Institute of People Studies 10–16 University of Science
#10 Scott City University-Oldtown 35–7 National Christian University
#9 Darmen National University 31–0 #1 University of Greater Darmen

DCGL: National Athletic Conference
National Institute of Tropical Diseases 3–9 #5 University of Rogerton
#7 Maxford University 51–6 National Park Service Rangers Academy
National Gendarmerie Training Academy 56–24 National Fire Academy
#4 Nyancato Institute 7–21 #6 University of Lionsgate
Friday, October 28, 2039
Week 11 Top 10 Poll
#1 Scott City University 9-1
#2 Tim City University 8-1
#3 University of Rogerton 7-2
#4 University of Lionsgate 9-1
#5 Maxford University 8-1
#6 University of Greater Darmen 9-1
#7 Darmen University 7-2
#8 Darmen National University 7-2
#9 Nyancato Institute 7-2
#10 Scott City University-Oldtown 6-3

DCGL: Big 9 Conference
Scott City State 30–3 Tim City State
University of Eau Claire 10–28 Brham State
Darmen Military Academy 38–7 Brady City University
#2 Tim City University 28–0 University of Liverpool

DCGL: Metropolitan Athletic Conference
National Christian University 0–54 #8 Darmen National University
University of Science 3–37 #10 Scott City University-Oldtown
Institute of Meteorology 53–7 Institute of People Studies
Institute of Communications Engineering 21–27 #7 Darmen University

DCGL: National Athletic Conference
National Fire Academy 0–73 #9 Nyancato Institute
National Park Service Rangers Academy 9–31 National Gendarmerie Training Academy
#3 University of Rogerton 7–15 #5 Maxford University
University of Tilden 23–0 National Institute of Tropical Diseases
DCGL: Big 9 Conference                    Pld   W  L   PF  PA  PD    Win %  Pld    W   L    PF   PA   PD    Win %
1 Scott City University 8 8 0 315 36 +279 1.000 10 9 1 368 76 +292 0.900 Quarterfinals
2 Tim City University 8 7 1 165 53 +112 0.875 10 9 1 278 63 +215 0.900 Quarterfinals
3 Darmen Military Academy 8 5 3 207 70 +137 0.625 10 7 3 274 77 +197 0.700
4 Scott City State 8 5 3 169 186 −17 0.625 10 6 4 199 278 −79 0.600
5 Brham State 8 4 4 105 148 −43 0.500 10 4 6 115 225 −110 0.400
6 Brady City University 8 4 4 196 245 −49 0.500 10 5 5 212 275 −63 0.500
7 Tim City State 8 2 6 113 207 −94 0.250 10 3 7 151 241 −90 0.300
8 University of Eau Claire 8 1 7 127 222 −95 0.125 10 1 9 158 295 −137 0.100
9 University of Liverpool 8 0 8 38 268 −230 0.000 10 0 10 38 449 −411 0.000

DCGL: Metropolitan Athletic Conference Pld W L PF PA PD Win % Pld W L PF PA PD Win %
1 University of Greater Darmen 8 7 1 346 117 +229 0.875 10 9 1 426 127 +299 0.900 Quarterfinals
2 Darmen National University 8 6 2 256 68 +188 0.750 10 8 2 437 68 +369 0.800 Quarterfinals
3 Scott City University-Oldtown 8 6 2 178 111 +67 0.750 10 7 3 261 155 +106 0.700
4 Darmen University 8 6 2 160 170 −10 0.750 10 8 2 218 180 +38 0.800 Quarterfinals
5 Institute of Communications Engineering 8 3 5 154 184 −30 0.375 10 4 6 200 229 −29 0.400
6 Institute of Meteorology 8 3 5 196 275 −79 0.375 10 3 7 213 363 −150 0.300
7 University of Science 8 2 6 102 171 −69 0.250 10 3 7 165 185 −20 0.300
8 National Christian University 8 2 6 77 307 −230 0.250 10 2 8 87 361 −274 0.200
9 Institute of People Studies 8 1 7 123 189 −66 0.125 10 1 9 130 293 −163 0.100

DCGL: National Athletic Conference Pld W L PF PA PD Win % Pld W L PF PA PD Win %
1 University of Lionsgate 8 7 1 322 99 +223 0.875 10 9 1 424 113 +311 0.900 Quarterfinals
2 Maxford University 8 7 1 232 58 +174 0.875 10 9 1 285 61 +224 0.900 Quarterfinals
3 Nyancato Institute 8 6 2 288 65 +223 0.750 10 8 2 376 86 +290 0.800 Quarterfinals
4 University of Rogerton 8 5 3 240 133 +107 0.625 10 7 3 312 164 +148 0.700
5 University of Tilden 8 4 4 152 157 −5 0.500 10 5 5 185 176 +9 0.500
6 National Gendarmerie Training Academy 8 4 4 216 232 −16 0.500 10 4 6 216 321 −105 0.400
7 National Fire Academy 8 2 6 158 311 −153 0.250 10 3 7 181 383 −202 0.300
8 National Park Service Rangers Academy 8 1 7 75 337 −262 0.125 10 1 9 92 429 −337 0.100
9 National Institute of Tropical Diseases 8 0 8 28 319 −291 0.000 10 0 10 50 378 −328 0.000
Friday, November 4, 2039
Week 12 Top 10 Poll
#1 Scott City University 9-1
#2 Tim City University 9-1
#3 University of Lionsgate 9-1
#4 Maxford University 9-1
#5 University of Greater Darmen 9-1
#6 Darmen University 8-2
#7 Darmen National University 8-2
#8 University of Rogerton 7-3
#9 Nyancato Institute 8-2
#10 Scott City University-Oldtown 7-3

Quarterfinals
#3 University of Lionsgate 56–10 #6 Darmen University
#5 University of Greater Darmen 16–7 #9 Nyancato Institute
#1 Scott City University 16–35 #7 Darmen National University
#4 Maxford University 3–38 #2 Tim City University
Friday, November 11, 2039
Week 13 Top 10 Poll
#1 Tim City University 10-1
#2 University of Lionsgate 10-1
#3 University of Greater Darmen 10-1
#4 Darmen National University 9-2
#5 Scott City University 9-2
#6 Darmen University 8-3
#7 Maxford University 9-2
#8 University of Rogerton 7-3
#9 Nyancato Institute 8-3
#10 Scott City University-Oldtown 7-3

Semifinals
#2 University of Lionsgate 44–30 #4 Darmen National University
#3 University of Greater Darmen 23–42 #1 Tim City University
Friday, November 18, 2039
Week 14 Top 10 Poll
#1 Tim City University 11-1
#2 University of Lionsgate 11-1
#3 University of Greater Darmen 10-2
#4 Darmen National University 9-3
#5 Scott City University 9-2
#6 Darmen University 8-3
#7 Maxford University 9-2
#8 University of Rogerton 7-3
#9 Nyancato Institute 8-3
#10 Scott City University-Oldtown 7-3

National Championship Game
#2 University of Lionsgate 52–7 #1 Tim City University

Final Top 10 Poll
#1 University of Lionsgate 12-1
#2 Tim City University 11-2
#3 University of Greater Darmen 10-2
#4 Darmen National University 9-3
#5 Scott City University 9-2
#6 Darmen University 8-3
#7 Maxford University 9-2
#8 University of Rogerton 7-3
#9 Nyancato Institute 8-3
#10 Scott City University-Oldtown 7-3
Center-right Christian Democrat. Supporter of the Seattle Sounders.
Follow me on Twitter
Cup of Harmony 51 & Copa Rushmori 13 Champions!
World Baseball Classic 25 Champions! World Baseball Classic Hall of Fame Member!

Domestic Sports Newswire
Schiltzberg wrote:You should do a love stream on skype or something. That would be exciting.
Sanctaria wrote:
Frieden-und Freudenland wrote:Time to fund some public hair-design salons.

Totally read that wrong.

NSG Senate Gold

User avatar
Darmen
Negotiator
 
Posts: 6453
Founded: Jan 16, 2011
Compulsory Consumerist State

Postby Darmen » Fri Jan 04, 2019 3:07 pm

Cricket in Darmen
Cricket in Darmen
Governing Body: Darmeni Cricket Board (DCB)
First Played: 1723
Registered Players (2039): 24,516
Clubs (2039): 37
Club competitions

First-Class Trophy
List A Trophy
T20 Blast
T10 League
International competitions

Champions' League Twenty20 (club)
GCF Test cricket (national team)
World Twenty20 Championship (national team)
Cricket is a popular summer sport in Darmen. The sport is governed by the Darmeni Cricket Board (Legonian: Darmeni Cricket Borsrat), which is commonly referred to as the DCB. There are 37 professional clubs and 24,516 registered players, representing 0.35% of the total population of Darmen. Professional clubs compete in all three of the main formats of the game: First-class, List A and Twenty20. Additionally, there is also a Ten10 competition which serves as qualification to the Twenty20 competition for lower ranked clubs. There are also competitions for schools teams.

Darmen is a Full Member of the Global Cricket Federation, and competes at the Test level. The Darmeni National Team has finished as champions of the GCF's 9th Test Cricket season and as runner-ups at the World Twenty20 Championships twice in the 2nd & 4th editions. Among professional clubs, Darmeni sides have finished in second place twice: Vogler City CC (playing as Super-Mare County CC) in the 6th CLT20 and Chad City CC in the 7th CLT20.

History
As with Football 150 years later, Cricket was introduced to Darmen by early British immigrants. The first recorded match, a two day event, was contested between the British Resident's XI and the visiting HMS Cambridge on June 19-20, 1723. The match ended in a victory for the Cambridge, winning by an innings. However, company records of the British East Darmen Company detail company employees having played cricket prior to this date, possibly as early as 1721.

For almost 200 years, most cities and towns with sizable populations hosted several matches over the course of the season, all of them being either three or four day matches. These matches were: Smokers vs. Non-smokers (in May), Married vs. Single (in June), Gentlemen vs. Players (twice per year, once in July and once in September), Left-handed vs. Right-handed (in August), and City vs. Country (in September prior to harvest). Inter-city matches did occur, but were rare, with perhaps only two or three occurring each year across the entire nation. A handful of tours conducted by various foreign teams, including the Maryleborne Cricket Club, also took place.

The most popular form of cricket during these years however was single wicket cricket. Professional cricketers toured the nation, challenging the best local amateurs. These contests would often draw large crowds; it was common for thousands of spectators to circle the playing area and in effect serve doubly as the boundary marker. Beginning in the late 1830's, it was common for railroad companies to sign one or more cricketers to serve as traveling advertisements for the railroad, with matches being played at each stop along the train's route. Railroad companies would then sell tickets to fans so that they could ride the train with the cricketers and follow them to their next match.

Reynard Derricks is arguably the most renowned single wicket cricketer of his time, going undefeated in sixty-eight challenge matches between the years 1842 and 1845. Other famous single wicket cricketers include: Kendal Ó Conaill, the first professional cricketer to earn over £1,000 in a year; Doyle Nilsen, the amateur player who ended Derricks' unbeaten run in 1845 and went on to have a successful pro career himself; and Éamonn Caulfield, who was involved in a match with the amateur Dominick Arnold that lasted for a full three days.

When the communist government took control of Darmen in 1946, cricket was suppressed by the State Sports Committee, who labeled it as a "cosmopolitan" sport of the capitalists. It made a quick comeback however in the early 2000's following political reforms. Darmen made its test cricket debut in August of 2012, in the second season of Global Cricket Federation play. The match occurred at the Northwestern Cricket Ground, in Evanston, with the opponent Cook County winning the match by nine wickets.

Competitions
There are 37 professional cricket clubs. All 37 clubs compete in the First-Class Trophy, a four-day competition, and the List A Trophy, an eight-ball, forty overs competition. 18 teams participate in the T20 Blast, with two of these clubs qualifying via the six team T10 League. Clubs are ranked into three different categories: Elite, Intermediate and Minor depending on their standing within the various competitions. A club may be ranked into more than one category; for instance a club ranked as Elite in First-class cricket might only be ranked Intermediate in List A cricket. Squads are limited to 18 players.

Clubs
All 37 of the professional clubs are listed here, with their categorization in each of the formats also shown. Categories are correct as of the 2039 season.
Club                          First-class   List A        Twenty20/Ten10
Ancients Minor Minor Minor9*
Augusta Cricket Club Elite Intermediate Intermediate8*
Bledia Arba Cricket Club Intermediate Intermediate Elite
Bloomer Cricket Club Elite Elite Elite1
Brady City Cricket Club Intermediate Intermediate Elite*
Brham Cricket Club Elite Elite Intermediate5
Buckingham Cricket Club Minor Minor Minor9*
Chad City Cricket Club Elite Elite Elite
Chippewa Valley Cricket Club Minor Minor Minor9*
Chuckio Cricket Club Intermediate Elite Intermediate8*
Cialis Cricket Club Elite Intermediate Intermediate3
Cosmopolitans Elite Elite Elite
Darmen City Cricket Club Minor Minor Minor9*
Eau Claire Cricket Club Elite Elite Elite
Exiles Minor Minor Minor9*
Hendricks City Cricket Club Elite Elite Intermediate2
Huntington Cricket Club Minor Minor Minor9*
Johnho Cricket Club Elite Elite Intermediate7*
Kingswood Cricket Club Elite Intermediate Intermediate5
Liverpool Cricket Club Intermediate Intermediate Intermediate6*
Menomonie Cricket Club Intermediate Elite Intermediate4
Nauti Cricket Club Elite Elite Elite
Pisuvar Cricket Club Elite Intermediate Intermediate4
Portes Ava Cricket Club Minor Minor Minor9*
Romanopolis Cricket Club Elite Elite Elite
Saint-Louis Cricket Club Intermediate Elite Elite
Southern Coast Cricket Club Intermediate Elite Intermediate3
Sportklub Palerma Minor Minor Minor9*
Springfield Cricket Club Elite Elite Elite
Starburg Cricket Club Intermediate Intermediate Intermediate7*
Sterling City Cricket Club Elite Elite Elite*
Tempala Cricket Club Elite Elite Elite
Tilden Cricket Club Intermediate Intermediate Elite
Tim City Cricket Club Elite Elite Intermediate2
Upper Township Cricket Club Minor Minor Minor9*
Vogler City Cricket Club Elite Elite Elite
Windsor Cricket Club Intermediate Intermediate Intermediate6*
1Competes as Bloomer Knight Riders in T20/T10 competition
2Compete together as "Zebras" combination team in T20/T10 competition
3Compete together as "Southeast" combination team in T20/T10 competition
4Compete together as "Central East" combination team in T20/T10 competition
5Compete together as "Central West" combination team in T20/T10 competition
6Compete together as "Northwest" combination team in T20/T10 competition
7Compete together as "South" combination team in T20/T10 competition
8Compete together as "Southwest" combination team in T20/T10 competition
9Compete together as "Minor Cricket Clubs" combination team in T20/T10 competition
*Teams must qualify to T20 Blast through T10 League

First-Class Trophy
All 37 clubs participate, separated into three divisions: Elite (18 clubs), Intermediate (10 clubs) and Minor (9 clubs). The Elite division is further divided into North and South groups of 9 clubs each. Teams play a single round-robin of four-day matches against their group opponents, for a total of either eight (Elite & Minor divisions) or nine (Intermediate division) matches. The top two clubs from each of the two Elite groups, plus the best third-placed club advance to the playoffs. They are joined by the top two clubs from the Intermediate division and the top club from the Minor division. The playoffs consist of quarterfinal, semifinal and final rounds. Playoff matches are played over five-days. If the match ends in a draw, the team which leads after the first innings advances. If the first innings scores are level, the team with the higher run rate during that innings advances. Teams are promoted and relegated between the divisions at the conclusion of each season.

List A Trophy
All 37 clubs participate, separated into three divisions: Elite (18 clubs), Intermediate (10 clubs) and Minor (9 clubs). The Elite division is further divided into North and South groups of 9 clubs each. Teams play a single round-robin of 40 over one-day matches against their group opponents, for a total of either eight (Elite & Minor divisions) or nine (Intermediate division) matches. Each over consists of eight balls, rather than the usual six. Bowlers are limited to bowling eight overs. The top two clubs from each of the two Elite groups, plus the best third-placed club advance to the playoffs. They are joined by the top two clubs from the Intermediate division and the top club from the Minor division. The playoffs consist of quarterfinal, semifinal and final rounds. Teams are promoted and relegated between the divisions at the conclusion of each season.

T20 Blast
18 teams participate, 16 qualify automatically, while two teams qualify through the T10 League. The 18 teams are divided into two divisions: North and South, both with 9 teams each. Teams play six teams in their division twice and the remaining two teams once for a total of 14 matches. The top four teams from each group advance to the playoffs. The playoffs consist of quarterfinal, semifinal and final rounds. The teams finishing last in their respective group are relegated to the T10 League for the next season.

T10 League
6 teams participate in the competition, which is held at a single location. Teams are separated into two groups of three teams each, playing a single round-robin of two matches before a single cross-over match (A1vB3, A2vB2, A3vB1). The top four teams overall advance to the playoffs, which consist of semifinal and final rounds. The two teams that reach final qualify for that season's T20 Blast.

Schools cricket
Schools cricket is organized along County/Municipal lines, with teams rarely ever traveling past the borders of their respective Local Governing Area. There are currently 662 schools teams in total. These teams participate in a mixture of one-day and Twenty20 matches. One-day matches are conducted between rival schools and are the most important matches of the season, with schools conducting 3-5 per season. Twenty20 matches are held more often, 12-16 per season, with most schools competing in a local league competition. There is no National Championship, although media outlets routinely name a "School of the Year".

Players are required to be between the ages of 14 and 18 at the beginning of the season. Furthermore, they must be enrolled at the school they represent, have adequate grades (one game suspension for each failed class in the last completed semester), be in Grade 8 or above, and may only participate in four seasons, with no exceptions allowed. Players who have yet to reach Grade 8 and are too young to play with the main team participate in intramural competitions. There are competitions for both male and female students.

Governing body
Cricket in Darmen is governed by the Darmeni Cricket Board, which is headquartered in Scott City. Darmen is a member of the Global Cricket Federation. The DCB was founded in 2036, replacing the former Darmeni Cricket Federation. The DCB's membership is primarily made up of the 37 professional clubs as well as other sub-boards. Sub-boards include the Aboriginal Cricket Board, Defense Force Cricket Board and Railways Cricket Board, among others.

The DCB is headed by a five member Board of Directors. The Board of Directors is made up of the following members:
  • Redmond Coburn, Chairman of the Board
  • Karl Mac Cléirich, Vice Chairman of the Board
  • Dom Arendse, Secretary
  • Robert Moray, Treasurer
  • Matthew Johnson, Chairman of the Selection Committee and former national team Captain
The DCB Selection Committee forms an additional part of the Darmeni Cricket Board's governance, selecting the teams which represent Darmen in international competitions. The Selection Committee is made up of the following members:
  • Matthew Johnson, Chairman of the Selection Committee and former national team Captain
  • Ioannu Faucheux, Current national team Head Coach
  • Sigmund Winter, Current national team Captain
  • Rabi Ahmed, Selector
  • Hugh Quincy, Selector
Popularity
Cricket is the sixth most popular team sport in Darmen, behind Football, Rugby (both Union and League), Baseball and Ice Hockey. Nonetheless, cricket matches still attract decent crowds, and matches involving the National Team almost always sell out.
Last edited by Darmen on Thu Mar 07, 2019 1:28 pm, edited 3 times in total.
Center-right Christian Democrat. Supporter of the Seattle Sounders.
Follow me on Twitter
Cup of Harmony 51 & Copa Rushmori 13 Champions!
World Baseball Classic 25 Champions! World Baseball Classic Hall of Fame Member!

Domestic Sports Newswire
Schiltzberg wrote:You should do a love stream on skype or something. That would be exciting.
Sanctaria wrote:
Frieden-und Freudenland wrote:Time to fund some public hair-design salons.

Totally read that wrong.

NSG Senate Gold

User avatar
Darmen
Negotiator
 
Posts: 6453
Founded: Jan 16, 2011
Compulsory Consumerist State

Postby Darmen » Tue Jan 15, 2019 2:27 pm

2038 Batter-Up! Baseball League of Darmen: Spring Training

The opening week of Spring Training was played at various high school fields in Rogerton. The final three weeks of Spring Training were played at the National Training Center in Scott City. Teams played one match against all other teams in the league.
Monday, March 8, 2038
Rogerton Stars 2–4 Tempala Thunder
Bloomer Woodticks 7–20 Hallie Eagles
Jim Falls Sturgeons 6–5 Cadott Red Sox
Brady City Braves 3–5 Eau Claire Barons
Augusta Athletics 0–5 Stanley Loggers
Menomonie Eagles 3–4 Liverpool Mustangs
Eau Claire Rivermen 1–5 Royal BC
Tim City Athletics 2–5 Scott City Blue Jays
Chippewa Falls Lumberjacks 8–5 Darmen City White Sox
Scott City German Shepherds 4–5 Tilden Islanders

Tuesday, March 9, 2038
Tempala Thunder 1–7 Tilden Islanders
Darmen City White Sox 4–0 Scott City German Shepherds
Scott City Blue Jays 4–0 Chippewa Falls Lumberjacks
Royal BC 10–0 Tim City Athletics
Liverpool Mustangs 5–3 Eau Claire Rivermen
Stanley Loggers 4–6 Menomonie Eagles
Eau Claire Barons 6–2 Augusta Athletics
Cadott Red Sox 0–6 Brady City Braves
Hallie Eagles 6–4 Jim Falls Sturgeons
Rogerton Stars 1–0 Bloomer Woodticks

Wednesday, March 10, 2038
Bloomer Woodticks 1–4 Tempala Thunder
Jim Falls Sturgeons 1–4 Rogerton Stars
Brady City Braves 3–6 Hallie Eagles
Augusta Athletics 3–0 Cadott Red Sox
Menomonie Eagles 0–3 Eau Claire Barons
Eau Claire Rivermen 2–5 Stanley Loggers
Tim City Athletics 3–5 Liverpool Mustangs
Chippewa Falls Lumberjacks 2–7 Royal BC
Scott City German Shepherds 2–8 Scott City Blue Jays
Tilden Islanders 8–3 Darmen City White Sox

Thursday, March 11, 2038
Tempala Thunder 0–4 Darmen City White Sox
Scott City Blue Jays 4–6 Tilden Islanders
Royal BC 5–4 Scott City German Shepherds
Liverpool Mustangs 2–3 Chippewa Falls Lumberjacks
Stanley Loggers 8–3 Tim City Athletics
Eau Claire Barons 2–3 Eau Claire Rivermen
Cadott Red Sox 0–1 Menomonie Eagles
Hallie Eagles 6–3 Augusta Athletics
Rogerton Stars 3–2 Brady City Braves
Bloomer Woodticks 0–5 Jim Falls Sturgeons

Friday, March 12, 2038
Jim Falls Sturgeons 1–0 Tempala Thunder
Brady City Braves 6–1 Bloomer Woodticks
Augusta Athletics 1–9 Rogerton Stars
Menomonie Eagles 5–4 Hallie Eagles
Eau Claire Rivermen 1–4 Cadott Red Sox
Tim City Athletics 5–4 Eau Claire Barons
Chippewa Falls Lumberjacks 3–2 Stanley Loggers
Scott City German Shepherds 1–6 Liverpool Mustangs
Tilden Islanders 2–4 Royal BC
Darmen City White Sox 4–8 Scott City Blue Jays

Monday, March 15, 2038
Tempala Thunder 5–3 Scott City Blue Jays
Royal BC 1–2 Darmen City White Sox
Liverpool Mustangs 0–2 Tilden Islanders
Stanley Loggers 1–4 Scott City German Shepherds
Eau Claire Barons 1–7 Chippewa Falls Lumberjacks
Cadott Red Sox 0–3 Tim City Athletics
Hallie Eagles 5–4 Eau Claire Rivermen
Rogerton Stars 0–4 Menomonie Eagles
Bloomer Woodticks 4–3 Augusta Athletics
Jim Falls Sturgeons 3–6 Brady City Braves

Tuesday, March 16, 2038
Brady City Braves 1–4 Tempala Thunder
Augusta Athletics 1–3 Jim Falls Sturgeons
Menomonie Eagles 3–1 Bloomer Woodticks
Eau Claire Rivermen 7–1 Rogerton Stars
Tim City Athletics 4–7 Hallie Eagles
Chippewa Falls Lumberjacks 1–4 Cadott Red Sox
Scott City German Shepherds 5–3 Eau Claire Barons
Tilden Islanders 3–6 Stanley Loggers
Darmen City White Sox 1–5 Liverpool Mustangs
Scott City Blue Jays 6–3 Royal BC

Wednesday, March 17, 2038
Tempala Thunder 3–15 Royal BC
Liverpool Mustangs 3–5 Scott City Blue Jays
Stanley Loggers 7–0 Darmen City White Sox
Eau Claire Barons 7–2 Tilden Islanders
Cadott Red Sox 0–1 Scott City German Shepherds
Hallie Eagles 0–2 Chippewa Falls Lumberjacks
Rogerton Stars 3–8 Tim City Athletics
Bloomer Woodticks 4–0 Eau Claire Rivermen
Jim Falls Sturgeons 10–2 Menomonie Eagles
Brady City Braves 0–8 Augusta Athletics

Thursday, March 18, 2038
Augusta Athletics 4–2 Tempala Thunder
Menomonie Eagles 1–3 Brady City Braves
Eau Claire Rivermen 2–8 Jim Falls Sturgeons
Tim City Athletics 5–0 Bloomer Woodticks
Chippewa Falls Lumberjacks 3–1 Rogerton Stars
Scott City German Shepherds 2–6 Hallie Eagles
Tilden Islanders 10–6 Cadott Red Sox
Darmen City White Sox 2–4 Eau Claire Barons
Scott City Blue Jays 4–0 Stanley Loggers
Royal BC 2–1 Liverpool Mustangs

Friday, March 19, 2038
Tempala Thunder 4–6 Liverpool Mustangs
Stanley Loggers 0–7 Royal BC
Eau Claire Barons 5–4 Scott City Blue Jays
Cadott Red Sox 4–5 Darmen City White Sox
Hallie Eagles 5–4 Tilden Islanders
Rogerton Stars 3–1 Scott City German Shepherds
Bloomer Woodticks 1–3 Chippewa Falls Lumberjacks
Jim Falls Sturgeons 6–0 Tim City Athletics
Brady City Braves 5–4 Eau Claire Rivermen
Augusta Athletics 7–4 Menomonie Eagles

Saturday, March 20, 2038
Menomonie Eagles 6–0 Tempala Thunder
Eau Claire Rivermen 5–6 Augusta Athletics
Tim City Athletics 5–11 Brady City Braves
Chippewa Falls Lumberjacks 4–1 Jim Falls Sturgeons
Scott City German Shepherds 1–7 Bloomer Woodticks
Tilden Islanders 3–0 Rogerton Stars
Darmen City White Sox 6–2 Hallie Eagles
Scott City Blue Jays 10–5 Cadott Red Sox
Royal BC 6–0 Eau Claire Barons
Liverpool Mustangs 6–8 Stanley Loggers

Monday, March 22, 2038
Tempala Thunder 3–6 Stanley Loggers
Eau Claire Barons 3–4 Liverpool Mustangs
Cadott Red Sox 2–5 Royal BC
Hallie Eagles 3–5 Scott City Blue Jays
Rogerton Stars 4–5 Darmen City White Sox
Bloomer Woodticks 6–0 Tilden Islanders
Jim Falls Sturgeons 5–1 Scott City German Shepherds
Brady City Braves 0–4 Chippewa Falls Lumberjacks
Augusta Athletics 0–1 Tim City Athletics
Menomonie Eagles 3–2 Eau Claire Rivermen

Tuesday, March 23, 2038
Eau Claire Rivermen 5–2 Tempala Thunder
Tim City Athletics 2–6 Menomonie Eagles
Chippewa Falls Lumberjacks 6–3 Augusta Athletics
Scott City German Shepherds 7–4 Brady City Braves
Tilden Islanders 2–4 Jim Falls Sturgeons
Darmen City White Sox 6–3 Bloomer Woodticks
Scott City Blue Jays 2–1 Rogerton Stars
Royal BC 9–6 Hallie Eagles
Liverpool Mustangs 6–3 Cadott Red Sox
Stanley Loggers 1–3 Eau Claire Barons

Wednesday, March 24, 2038
Tempala Thunder 6–3 Eau Claire Barons
Cadott Red Sox 0–6 Stanley Loggers
Hallie Eagles 7–2 Liverpool Mustangs
Rogerton Stars 1–2 Royal BC
Bloomer Woodticks 4–6 Scott City Blue Jays
Jim Falls Sturgeons 5–0 Darmen City White Sox
Brady City Braves 3–2 Tilden Islanders
Augusta Athletics 6–2 Scott City German Shepherds
Menomonie Eagles 3–9 Chippewa Falls Lumberjacks
Eau Claire Rivermen 0–4 Tim City Athletics

Thursday, March 25, 2038
Tim City Athletics 0–4 Tempala Thunder
Chippewa Falls Lumberjacks 6–0 Eau Claire Rivermen
Scott City German Shepherds 6–10 Menomonie Eagles
Tilden Islanders 4–3 Augusta Athletics
Darmen City White Sox 2–6 Brady City Braves
Scott City Blue Jays 3–1 Jim Falls Sturgeons
Royal BC 6–2 Bloomer Woodticks
Liverpool Mustangs 5–1 Rogerton Stars
Stanley Loggers 5–4 Hallie Eagles
Eau Claire Barons 6–2 Cadott Red Sox

Friday, March 26, 2038
Tempala Thunder 3–5 Cadott Red Sox
Hallie Eagles 7–3 Eau Claire Barons
Rogerton Stars 0–1 Stanley Loggers
Bloomer Woodticks 1–2 Liverpool Mustangs
Jim Falls Sturgeons 5–1 Royal BC
Brady City Braves 8–2 Scott City Blue Jays
Augusta Athletics 9–2 Darmen City White Sox
Menomonie Eagles 4–6 Tilden Islanders
Eau Claire Rivermen 6–3 Scott City German Shepherds
Tim City Athletics 1–5 Chippewa Falls Lumberjacks

Saturday, March 27, 2038
Chippewa Falls Lumberjacks 1–3 Tempala Thunder
Scott City German Shepherds 5–1 Tim City Athletics
Tilden Islanders 5–0 Eau Claire Rivermen
Darmen City White Sox 7–1 Menomonie Eagles
Scott City Blue Jays 1–8 Augusta Athletics
Royal BC 9–4 Brady City Braves
Liverpool Mustangs 1–2 Jim Falls Sturgeons
Stanley Loggers 2–5 Bloomer Woodticks
Eau Claire Barons 8–4 Rogerton Stars
Cadott Red Sox 4–5 Hallie Eagles

Monday, March 29, 2038
Tempala Thunder 3–7 Hallie Eagles
Rogerton Stars 8–4 Cadott Red Sox
Bloomer Woodticks 8–6 Eau Claire Barons
Jim Falls Sturgeons 3–5 Stanley Loggers
Brady City Braves 5–3 Liverpool Mustangs
Augusta Athletics 1–2 Royal BC
Menomonie Eagles 3–6 Scott City Blue Jays
Eau Claire Rivermen 3–7 Darmen City White Sox
Tim City Athletics 1–8 Tilden Islanders
Chippewa Falls Lumberjacks 6–1 Scott City German Shepherds

Tuesday, March 30, 2038
Scott City German Shepherds 2–6 Tempala Thunder
Tilden Islanders 6–5 Chippewa Falls Lumberjacks
Darmen City White Sox 10–4 Tim City Athletics
Scott City Blue Jays 6–1 Eau Claire Rivermen
Royal BC 2–5 Menomonie Eagles
Liverpool Mustangs 7–1 Augusta Athletics
Stanley Loggers 4–6 Brady City Braves
Eau Claire Barons 6–0 Jim Falls Sturgeons
Cadott Red Sox 4–6 Bloomer Woodticks
Hallie Eagles 5–3 Rogerton Stars
Batter-Up! Baseball League      Pld    W   L    RF   RA   RD    Win %
1 Royal BC 19 15 4 101 47 +54 0.789
2 Chippewa Falls Lumberjacks 19 14 5 78 45 +33 0.737
3 Scott City Blue Jays 19 14 5 92 64 +28 0.737
4 Hallie Eagles 19 13 6 111 78 +33 0.684
5 Tilden Islanders 19 12 7 85 66 +19 0.632
6 Jim Falls Sturgeons 19 12 7 73 49 +24 0.632
7 Liverpool Mustangs 19 11 8 73 58 +15 0.579
8 Stanley Loggers 19 11 8 76 62 +14 0.579
9 Brady City Braves 19 11 8 82 73 +9 0.579
10 Menomonie Eagles 19 10 9 70 76 −6 0.526
11 Eau Claire Barons 19 10 9 78 71 +7 0.526
12 Darmen City White Sox 19 10 9 75 82 −7 0.526
13 Tempala Thunder 19 8 11 57 79 −22 0.421
14 Augusta Athletics 19 8 11 69 69 0 0.421
15 Bloomer Woodticks 19 7 12 61 83 −22 0.368
16 Tim City Athletics 19 6 13 52 97 −45 0.316
17 Rogerton Stars 19 6 13 49 66 −17 0.316
18 Scott City German Shepherds 19 5 14 52 92 −40 0.263
19 Eau Claire Rivermen 19 4 15 49 86 −37 0.211
20 Cadott Red Sox 19 3 16 52 92 −40 0.158
Center-right Christian Democrat. Supporter of the Seattle Sounders.
Follow me on Twitter
Cup of Harmony 51 & Copa Rushmori 13 Champions!
World Baseball Classic 25 Champions! World Baseball Classic Hall of Fame Member!

Domestic Sports Newswire
Schiltzberg wrote:You should do a love stream on skype or something. That would be exciting.
Sanctaria wrote:
Frieden-und Freudenland wrote:Time to fund some public hair-design salons.

Totally read that wrong.

NSG Senate Gold

User avatar
Darmen
Negotiator
 
Posts: 6453
Founded: Jan 16, 2011
Compulsory Consumerist State

Postby Darmen » Tue Jan 22, 2019 2:47 pm

2043-44 Darmeni Rugby Union Season: Pre-Season

Wednesday, October 21, 2043
Rogerton Blues 10–0 Aboriginal XV
Southwestern Blue Tigers 44–0 Darmeni Barbarians
CFR United Cotdelapomais 13–3 Gay XV
East Coast Black Knights 24–8 Defense Force RFU
Johnho RFU 33–0 Police RFU
Wednesday, October 28, 2043
Trinity College RFC (LIS) 3-22 Southwestern Blue Tigers
Rogerton Blues 40-0 Molnitha Madmen (HTJ)
Wednesday, November 4, 2043
RUCT Preliminary Round
Southwestern Blue Tigers 21-12 Trinity College RFC (LIS)
Molnitha Madmen (HTJ) 20-12 Rogerton Blues

Pre-Season Friendlies
Coastal Golden Chiefs 33–0 Asian RFU
Wednesday, November 11, 2043
Rogerton Blues 14-7 Himawari (HIN)

Wednesday, November 18, 2043
Southwestern Blue Tigers 22-6 Saracens (LIS)
Redswyth Rebels (KSK) 14-31 Rogerton Blues
Coastal Golden Chiefs 11-6 Dwile Jerseys (APX)

Wednesday, November 25, 2043
Cape Orion Rugby (ALB) 25-10 Southwestern Blue Tigers
Rogerton Blues 0-16 Oshkosh Dnistrosh (COA)
Linville Athletic RFC (LIS) 0-10 Coastal Golden Chiefs

Wednesday, December 2, 2043
Southwestern Blue Tigers 24-3 Ansonville Comets (KOR)
Venividicci (FID) 25-5 Rogerton Blues
Coastal Golden Chiefs 13-0 Mayara Wanderers-Cassiopeia (KOR)
Saturday, December 5, 2043
Northwestern RFU 26–14 Liverpool RFU
East Coast Black Knights 0–45 Northern Sharks
Western Border Warriors 26–14 Metro Saracens
Brham Titans 24–10 Johnho RFU
CFR United Cotdelapomais 5–29 Northwestern RFU
Aylesbury RFU 26–21 East Coast Black Knights
Northcentral VII 12–28 Western Border Warriors
Menomonie RFU 26–10 Brham Titans
Liverpool RFU 31–7 CFR United Cotdelapomais
Northern Sharks 28–17 Aylesbury RFU
Metro Saracens 10–42 Northcentral VII
Johnho RFU 33–7 Menomonie RFU
Northwest Group            Pld   W  D  L   PF  PA  PD  Pts
1 Northwestern RFU 2 2 0 0 55 19 +36 4 Cup Quarterfinals
2 Liverpool RFU 2 1 0 1 45 33 +12 2 Cup Quarterfinals
3 CFR United Cotdelapomais 2 0 0 2 12 60 −48 0 Plate Semifinals

East Group Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Northern Sharks 2 2 0 0 73 17 +56 4 Cup Quarterfinals
2 Aylesbury RFU 2 1 0 1 43 49 −6 2 Cup Quarterfinals
3 East Coast Black Knights 2 0 0 2 21 71 −50 0 Plate Semifinals

Central Group Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Western Border Warriors 2 2 0 0 54 26 +28 4 Cup Quarterfinals
2 Northcentral VII 2 1 0 1 54 38 +16 2 Cup Quarterfinals
3 Metro Saracens 2 0 0 2 24 68 −44 0 Plate Semifinals

South Group Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Johnho RFU 2 1 0 1 43 31 +12 2 Cup Quarterfinals
2 Brham Titans 2 1 0 1 34 36 −2 2 Cup Quarterfinals
3 Menomonie RFU 2 1 0 1 33 43 −10 2 Plate Semifinals

*Northcentral VII: combined squad between Springfield RFU and Tempala Harlequins
Sunday, December 6, 2043
Cup Quarterfinals
Northwestern RFU 19–33 Brham Titans
Northern Sharks 12–26 Northcentral VII
Western Border Warriors 35–17 Aylesbury RFU
Johnho RFU 12–26 Liverpool RFU

Plate Semifinals
CFR United Cotdelapomais 12–28 Menomonie RFU
East Coast Black Knights 26–24 Metro Saracens

Cup Semifinals
Brham Titans 28–14 Northcentral VII
Western Border Warriors 34–14 Liverpool RFU

Plate Final
Menomonie RFU 28–21 East Coast Black Knights

Cup Final
Brham Titans 17–19 Western Border Warriors
Saturday, December 12, 2043
CFR United Cotdelapomais 27–8 Aylesbury RFU
Northern Sharks 29–14 Springfield RFU
Western Border Warriors 31–12 Liverpool RFU
Northwestern RFU 32–10 Tempala Harlequins
Metro Saracens 13–15 Darmeni Barbarians
Johnho RFU 24–35 Menomonie RFU
Brham Titans 30–27 East Coast Black Knights
Aylesbury RFU 43–7 Springfield RFU
CFR United Cotdelapomais 17–13 Northern Sharks
Liverpool RFU 18–21 Tempala Harlequins
Western Border Warriors 16–15 Northwestern RFU
East Coast Black Knights 14–14 Metro Saracens
Brham Titans 26–7 Johnho RFU
Darmeni Barbarians 12–18 Menomonie RFU

Sunday, December 13, 2043
Northern Sharks 22–10 Aylesbury RFU
Springfield RFU 13–20 CFR United Cotdelapomais
Northwestern RFU 18–7 Liverpool RFU
Tempala Harlequins 19–7 Western Border Warriors
Darmeni Barbarians 0–31 East Coast Black Knights
Menomonie RFU 38–23 Brham Titans
Johnho RFU 13–17 Metro Saracens
Northeast Group            Pld   W  D  L   PF  PA  PD  Pts
1 CFR United Cotdelapomais 3 3 0 0 64 34 +30 12 Quarterfinals
2 Northern Sharks 3 2 0 1 64 41 +23 8 Quarterfinals
3 Aylesbury RFU 3 1 0 2 61 56 +5 4
4 Springfield RFU 3 0 0 3 34 92 −58 0

Northwest Group Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Northwestern RFU 3 2 0 1 65 33 +32 8 Quarterfinals
2 Western Border Warriors 3 2 0 1 54 46 +8 8 Quarterfinals
3 Tempala Harlequins 3 2 0 1 50 57 −7 8
4 Liverpool RFU 3 0 0 3 37 70 −33 0

Central Group Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 East Coast Black Knights 3 1 1 1 72 44 +28 6 Quarterfinals
2 Metro Saracens 3 1 1 1 44 42 +2 6 Quarterfinals
3 Darmeni Barbarians 3 1 0 2 27 62 −35 4

South Group Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Menomonie RFU 3 3 0 0 91 59 +32 12 Quarterfinals
2 Brham Titans 3 2 0 1 79 72 +7 8 Quarterfinals
3 Johnho RFU 3 0 0 3 44 78 −34 0
Sunday, December 13, 2043
Quarterfinals
CFR United Cotdelapomais 0–5 Brham Titans
Northwestern RFU 11–13 Metro Saracens
East Coast Black Knights 12–25 Western Border Warriors
Menomonie RFU 19–7 Northern Sharks

Semifinals
Brham Titans 3–13 Metro Saracens
Menomonie RFU 8–3 Western Border Warriors

Final
Menomonie RFU 28–3 Metro Saracens
Wednesday, January 6, 2044
Chastille Kings (HTJ) 8-34 Southwestern Blue Tigers
SC Ried (PAC) 0-21 Coastal Golden Chiefs

Wednesday, January 13, 2044
Himawari (HIN) 7-10 Rogerton Blues

RUCT
After being forced to progress through the Preliminary Round to join their compatriots the Golden Chiefs in the Group Stage, the Southwestern Blue Tigers and Rogerton Blues have gotten off to good starts in the five team groups. The Blue Tigers (3-0-1) dropped points only against the Cape Orion team from Alice Bay, and are in good position to make a push for qualification to the Quarterfinals. The Blues (3-0-2) fell to the ever strong Oshkosh Dnistrosh and dangerous Venividicci sides. The path forward for the Blues looks a little less likely to end in a quarterfinal berth, but an upset in their three remaining matches or a slip up by the two aforementioned teams could potentially see them through.

The Golden Chiefs on the other hand have continued to prove why they're among the best club teams in the multiverse, undefeated at the halfway point of their group stage. Three of those four victories saw the Golden Chiefs defense play as resolutely as ever, keeping their opponents off the score sheet. Only the Apoxian Dwile Jerseys proved to be any real challenge, but their two penalty kicks were not enough to overcome the Darmenis unconverted try and two drop goals.

Sevens
Six winners in six editions. The unpredictability of the National Rugby Sevens Series reared its beautiful (or ugly if your someone who enjoys a good dynasty) head once again as the Western Border Warriors emerged from a closely contested final match against the Brham Titans with their first sevens title. The Titans, who were the defending champions, looked strong following convincing wins in the playoffs, but the Warriors went undefeated in five matches and were easily the most dominant team of the 12 participants.

Tens
Unlike the other shortened form of the game, the Scott City Tens has experienced dominance, by two clubs. Home side Metro Saracens have won two editions, back-to-back in 2040 and 2041. Menomonie RFU were victorious in the other three editions of the competition, which began in 2038, and picked up their fourth title in this seasons' edition. Both teams advanced through the group stage to the Quarterfinals, Menomonie being joined by CFR United Cotdelapomais as the only two clubs who emerged from the group stage matches undefeated. The Brham Titans, having come up short in the Sevens Series, put an end to the Cotdelapomais run, an unconverted try being the only score after 20 minutes of play. Menomonie, Saracens and the Titans were joined in the Semifinals by the other Sevens Series' finalist, the Warriors. Perhaps unsurprisingly, it was the two dominant clubs who advanced to the final: Saracens beating the Titans by ten points, while a five point margin separated Menomonie and the Warriors. Menomonie RFU would dominate the final, scoring a try and seven kicked goals to cruise to a 28-3 victory over the host side.
Center-right Christian Democrat. Supporter of the Seattle Sounders.
Follow me on Twitter
Cup of Harmony 51 & Copa Rushmori 13 Champions!
World Baseball Classic 25 Champions! World Baseball Classic Hall of Fame Member!

Domestic Sports Newswire
Schiltzberg wrote:You should do a love stream on skype or something. That would be exciting.
Sanctaria wrote:
Frieden-und Freudenland wrote:Time to fund some public hair-design salons.

Totally read that wrong.

NSG Senate Gold

User avatar
Darmen
Negotiator
 
Posts: 6453
Founded: Jan 16, 2011
Compulsory Consumerist State

Postby Darmen » Thu Jan 24, 2019 6:53 pm

2042 Darmeni Lacrosse League: Indoor Season

Tuesday, January 7, 2042
Chuckio LC 9–9 (9–12 OT) Scott City LC
Tilden LC 20–18 Rogerton LC
Eau Claire LC 9–12 Liverpool LC
Brady City LC 5–10 Johnho LC
New Istria Lions 15–1 Romanopolis LC

Thursday, January 9, 2042
Johnho LC 21–10 New Istria Lions
Liverpool LC 3–7 Brady City LC
Rogerton LC 9–10 Eau Claire LC
Scott City LC 15–7 Tilden LC
Tim City LC 9–13 Chuckio LC

Saturday, January 11, 2042
Tilden LC 9–13 Tim City LC
Eau Claire LC 8–24 Scott City LC
Brady City LC 13–18 Rogerton LC
New Istria Lions 9–8 Liverpool LC
Romanopolis LC 13–8 Johnho LC

Tuesday, January 14, 2042
Liverpool LC 4–4 (5–7 OT) Romanopolis LC
Rogerton LC 11–13 New Istria Lions
Scott City LC 13–3 Brady City LC
Tim City LC 13–9 Eau Claire LC
Chuckio LC 12–8 Tilden LC

Thursday, January 16, 2042
Eau Claire LC 6–11 Chuckio LC
Brady City LC 5–6 Tim City LC
New Istria Lions 3–13 Scott City LC
Romanopolis LC 9–10 Rogerton LC
Johnho LC 9–9 (11–9 OT) Liverpool LC

Saturday, January 18, 2042
Rogerton LC 14–17 Johnho LC
Scott City LC 9–8 Romanopolis LC
Tim City LC 12–15 New Istria Lions
Chuckio LC 19–9 Brady City LC
Tilden LC 2–8 Eau Claire LC

Tuesday, January 21, 2042
Brady City LC 9–3 Tilden LC
New Istria Lions 14–13 Chuckio LC
Romanopolis LC 7–9 Tim City LC
Johnho LC 9–14 Scott City LC
Liverpool LC 9–18 Rogerton LC

Thursday, January 23, 2042
Scott City LC 14–11 Liverpool LC
Tim City LC 10–9 Johnho LC
Chuckio LC 14–18 Romanopolis LC
Tilden LC 10–19 New Istria Lions
Eau Claire LC 9–19 Brady City LC

Saturday, January 25, 2042
New Istria Lions 14–8 Eau Claire LC
Romanopolis LC 18–12 Tilden LC
Johnho LC 12–12 (13–14 OT) Chuckio LC
Liverpool LC 10–13 Tim City LC
Rogerton LC 4–9 Scott City LC

Tuesday, January 28, 2042
Tim City LC 7–13 Rogerton LC
Chuckio LC 9–12 Liverpool LC
Tilden LC 9–12 Johnho LC
Eau Claire LC 9–11 Romanopolis LC
Brady City LC 11–9 New Istria Lions

Thursday, January 30, 2042
Romanopolis LC 14–7 Brady City LC
Johnho LC 13–8 Eau Claire LC
Liverpool LC 13–9 Tilden LC
Rogerton LC 15–12 Chuckio LC
Scott City LC 12–8 Tim City LC

Saturday, February 1, 2042
Scott City LC 21–4 Chuckio LC
Rogerton LC 9–13 Tilden LC
Liverpool LC 9–6 Eau Claire LC
Johnho LC 16–4 Brady City LC
Romanopolis LC 13–9 New Istria Lions

Tuesday, February 4, 2042
New Istria Lions 9–9 (11–10 OT) Johnho LC
Brady City LC 9–9 (11–10 OT) Liverpool LC
Eau Claire LC 7–9 Rogerton LC
Tilden LC 7–10 Scott City LC
Chuckio LC 9–9 (11–10 OT) Tim City LC

Thursday, February 6, 2042
Tim City LC 14–2 Tilden LC
Scott City LC 18–3 Eau Claire LC
Rogerton LC 11–9 Brady City LC
Liverpool LC 5–9 New Istria Lions
Johnho LC 9–3 Romanopolis LC

Saturday, February 8, 2042
Romanopolis LC 17–15 Liverpool LC
New Istria Lions 19–12 Rogerton LC
Brady City LC 5–18 Scott City LC
Eau Claire LC 8–9 Tim City LC
Tilden LC 15–12 Chuckio LC

Tuesday, February 11, 2042
Chuckio LC 10–14 Eau Claire LC
Tim City LC 10–18 Brady City LC
Rogerton LC 14–9 Romanopolis LC
Liverpool LC 10–8 Johnho LC

Thursday, February 13, 2042
Johnho LC 13–13 (14–13 OT) Rogerton LC
Romanopolis LC 6–21 Scott City LC
New Istria Lions 10–5 Tim City LC
Brady City LC 12–2 Chuckio LC
Eau Claire LC 4–16 Tilden LC

Saturday, February 15, 2042
Tilden LC 11–12 Brady City LC
Chuckio LC 2–8 New Istria Lions
Tim City LC 10–0 Romanopolis LC
Scott City LC 15–1 Johnho LC
Rogerton LC 10–10 (13–11 OT) Liverpool LC

Tuesday, February 18, 2042
Liverpool LC 9–16 Scott City LC
Johnho LC 5–0 Tim City LC
Romanopolis LC 5–17 Chuckio LC
New Istria Lions 4–9 Tilden LC
Brady City LC 13–6 Eau Claire LC

Thursday, February 20, 2042
Eau Claire LC 9–13 New Istria Lions
Tilden LC 13–14 Romanopolis LC
Chuckio LC 7–9 Johnho LC
Tim City LC 10–9 Liverpool LC
Scott City LC 15–11 Rogerton LC
Darmeni Lacrosse League-Indoor Season
North Division Pld W L GF GA GD Win %
1 New Istria Lions 18 13 5 204 173 +31 0.722 Playoffs
2 Tim City LC 18 10 8 168 165 +3 0.556 Playoffs
3 Brady City LC 18 9 9 172 188 −16 0.500 Playoffs
4 Liverpool LC 18 5 13 170 196 −26 0.278 Playoffs
5 Tilden LC 18 5 13 175 216 −41 0.278
6 Eau Claire LC 18 3 15 141 225 −84 0.167

South Division Pld W L GF GA GD Win %
1 Scott City LC 18 18 0 269 116 +153 1.000 Playoffs
2 Johnho LC 18 11 7 195 169 +26 0.611 Playoffs
3 Rogerton LC 18 9 9 222 216 +6 0.500 Playoffs
4 Romanopolis LC 18 9 9 173 206 −33 0.500 Playoffs
5 Chuckio LC 18 7 11 191 210 −19 0.389
Saturday, February 22, 2042
Division Semifinals
New Istria Lions 7–15 Liverpool LC
Tim City LC 11–13 Brady City LC
Scott City LC 17–7 Romanopolis LC
Johnho LC 14–13 Rogerton LC

Tuesday, February 25, 2042
Division Finals
Brady City LC 20–8 Liverpool LC
Scott City LC 18–14 Johnho LC

Thursday, February 27, 2042
DLL Indoor Finals Game 1
Scott City LC 12–8 Brady City LC

Saturday, March 1, 2042
DLL Indoor Finals Game 2
Brady City LC 10–19 Scott City LC
Scott City LC wins series, 2-0
Last edited by Darmen on Thu Jan 24, 2019 6:57 pm, edited 1 time in total.
Center-right Christian Democrat. Supporter of the Seattle Sounders.
Follow me on Twitter
Cup of Harmony 51 & Copa Rushmori 13 Champions!
World Baseball Classic 25 Champions! World Baseball Classic Hall of Fame Member!

Domestic Sports Newswire
Schiltzberg wrote:You should do a love stream on skype or something. That would be exciting.
Sanctaria wrote:
Frieden-und Freudenland wrote:Time to fund some public hair-design salons.

Totally read that wrong.

NSG Senate Gold

User avatar
Darmen
Negotiator
 
Posts: 6453
Founded: Jan 16, 2011
Compulsory Consumerist State

Postby Darmen » Fri Jan 25, 2019 6:04 pm

2042 Darmeni Lacrosse League: Outdoor Season

Wednesday, March 12, 2042
Group Stage Matchday 1
Rogerton LC 6-15 Bunyoro RSC (BNJ)
Brady City LC 9-8 Faliox Falls Surge (VLZ)
Liverpool LC 8-18 Klyde Guardians (COS)
New Victoria Thunder (VLZ) 10-12 Johnho LC

Saturday, March 15, 2042
Group Stage Matchday 2
Samotath Wyverns (COS) 9-7 Rogerton LC
Mykorrigan Flyers (AFT) 6-4 Brady City LC
Liverpool LC 13-11 Vernon Bruisers (SRX)
Johnho LC 5-21 Waverly Falcons (WGA)

Wednesday, March 19, 2042
Group Stage Matchday 3
Rogerton LC 9-17 Releinthi Liberty (AFT)
Brady City LC 10-15 South Beach Sharks (SRX)
Markovsky Tsars (AFT) 14-6 Liverpool LC
Istria Thunder (BNJ) 20-12 Johnho LC

Saturday, March 22, 2042
Group Stage Matchday 4
Bunyoro RSC (BNJ) 16-8 Rogerton LC
Faliox Falls Surge (VLZ) 14-8 Brady City LC
Klyde Guardians (COS) 11-10 Liverpool LC
Johnho LC 9-6 New Victoria Thunder (VLZ)

Wednesday, March 26, 2042
Group Stage Matchday 5
Rogerton LC 10-11 Samotath Wyverns (COS)
Brady City LC 16-13 Mykorrigan Flyers (AFT)
Vernon Bruisers (SRX) 9-10 Liverpool LC
Waverly Falcons (WGA) 10-11 Johnho LC

Saturday, March 29, 2042
Group Stage Matchday 6
Releinthi Liberty (AFT) 11-7 Rogerton LC
South Beach Sharks (SRX) 2-3 Brady City LC
Liverpool LC 8-5 Markovsky Tsars (AFT)
Johnho LC 9-10 Istria Thunder (BNJ)

Wednesday, April 2, 2042
Round of Sixteen
Istria Thunder (BNJ) 12–6 Brady City LC
Saturday, April 19, 2042
Scott City LC 10–5 Tim City LC
Rogerton LC 17–13 Chuckio LC
Tilden LC 9–12 Romanopolis LC
Johnho LC 16–6 Liverpool LC

Saturday, April 26, 2042
Romanopolis LC 8–16 Johnho LC
Chuckio LC 8–10 Tilden LC
Tim City LC 6–17 Rogerton LC
Brady City LC 14–11 Scott City LC

Saturday, May 3, 2042
Rogerton LC 9–10 Brady City LC
Tilden LC 14–13 Tim City LC
Johnho LC 18–8 Chuckio LC
Liverpool LC 11–5 Romanopolis LC

Saturday, May 10, 2042
Chuckio LC 9–9 (9–10 OT) Liverpool LC
Tim City LC 9–13 Johnho LC
Brady City LC 10–6 Tilden LC
Scott City LC 18–7 Rogerton LC

Saturday, May 17, 2042
Tilden LC 6–10 Scott City LC
Johnho LC 8–9 Brady City LC
Liverpool LC 13–19 Tim City LC
Romanopolis LC 8–13 Chuckio LC

Saturday, May 24, 2042
Tim City LC 9–9 (11–10 OT) Romanopolis LC
Brady City LC 9–3 Liverpool LC
Scott City LC 7–5 Johnho LC
Rogerton LC 12–14 Tilden LC

Saturday, May 31, 2042
Johnho LC 11–7 Rogerton LC
Liverpool LC 17–7 Scott City LC
Romanopolis LC 12–5 Brady City LC
Chuckio LC 4–8 Tim City LC

Saturday, June 7, 2042
Brady City LC 15–9 Chuckio LC
Scott City LC 12–6 Romanopolis LC
Rogerton LC 26–9 Liverpool LC
Tilden LC 9–18 Johnho LC

Saturday, June 14, 2042
Liverpool LC 18–3 Tilden LC
Romanopolis LC 9–13 Rogerton LC
Chuckio LC 9–5 Scott City LC
Tim City LC 8–12 Brady City LC

Saturday, June 21, 2042
Tim City LC 9–17 Scott City LC
Chuckio LC 11–8 Rogerton LC
Romanopolis LC 9–9 (11–10 OT) Tilden LC
Liverpool LC 3–9 Johnho LC

Saturday, June 28, 2042
Johnho LC 15–4 Romanopolis LC
Tilden LC 10–14 Chuckio LC
Rogerton LC 10–10 (12–11 OT) Tim City LC
Scott City LC 12–10 Brady City LC

Saturday, July 5, 2042
Brady City LC 15–9 Rogerton LC
Tim City LC 11–13 Tilden LC
Chuckio LC 20–10 Johnho LC
Romanopolis LC 9–9 (10–11 OT) Liverpool LC

Saturday, July 12, 2042
Liverpool LC 15–8 Chuckio LC
Johnho LC 9–9 (10–9 OT) Tim City LC
Tilden LC 13–16 Brady City LC
Rogerton LC 7–15 Scott City LC

Saturday, July 19, 2042
Scott City LC 12–12 (14–12 OT) Tilden LC
Brady City LC 6–10 Johnho LC
Tim City LC 5–5 (7–6 OT) Liverpool LC
Chuckio LC 9–15 Romanopolis LC

Saturday, July 26, 2042
Romanopolis LC 7–11 Tim City LC
Liverpool LC 12–9 Brady City LC
Johnho LC 13–8 Scott City LC
Tilden LC 10–13 Rogerton LC

Saturday, August 2, 2042
Rogerton LC 8–12 Johnho LC
Scott City LC 17–4 Liverpool LC
Brady City LC 11–17 Romanopolis LC
Tim City LC 8–9 Chuckio LC

Saturday, August 9, 2042
Chuckio LC 10–4 Brady City LC
Romanopolis LC 5–10 Scott City LC
Liverpool LC 16–9 Rogerton LC
Johnho LC 14–4 Tilden LC

Saturday, August 16, 2042
Tilden LC 16–10 Liverpool LC
Rogerton LC 5–10 Romanopolis LC
Scott City LC 14–10 Chuckio LC
Brady City LC 6–10 Tim City LC
Darmeni Lacrosse League-Outdoor Season  Pld    W   L    GF   GA   GD    Win %
1 Johnho LC 16 13 3 198 125 +73 0.812 Semifinals
2 Scott City LC 16 12 4 187 139 +48 0.750 Semifinals
3 Brady City LC 16 9 7 161 159 +2 0.562 Semifinals
4 Liverpool LC 16 8 8 164 179 −15 0.500 Semifinals
5 Chuckio LC 16 7 9 164 175 −11 0.438
6 Rogerton LC 16 6 10 179 190 −11 0.375
7 Tim City LC 16 6 10 155 173 −18 0.375
8 Romanopolis LC 16 6 10 149 172 −23 0.375
9 Tilden LC 16 5 11 159 204 −45 0.312
Saturday, August 23, 2042
Semifinals
Johnho LC 15–12 Liverpool LC
Scott City LC 24–6 Brady City LC

Saturday, August 30, 2042
Championship
Johnho LC 6–10 Scott City LC
Last edited by Darmen on Fri May 24, 2019 12:57 pm, edited 1 time in total.
Center-right Christian Democrat. Supporter of the Seattle Sounders.
Follow me on Twitter
Cup of Harmony 51 & Copa Rushmori 13 Champions!
World Baseball Classic 25 Champions! World Baseball Classic Hall of Fame Member!

Domestic Sports Newswire
Schiltzberg wrote:You should do a love stream on skype or something. That would be exciting.
Sanctaria wrote:
Frieden-und Freudenland wrote:Time to fund some public hair-design salons.

Totally read that wrong.

NSG Senate Gold

User avatar
Darmen
Negotiator
 
Posts: 6453
Founded: Jan 16, 2011
Compulsory Consumerist State

Postby Darmen » Mon Jan 28, 2019 9:32 pm

2043-44 Darmeni Rugby Union Season: National Rugby Championship

Saturday, January 16, 2044
Tempala Harlequins 5–20 Northern Sharks
Liverpool RFU 19–0 Aylesbury RFU
Coastal Golden Chiefs 22–0 Northwestern RFU
CFR United Cotdelapomais 10–24 Springfield RFU
Menomonie RFU 5–0 Western Border Warriors
Southwestern Blue Tigers 7–0 East Coast Black Knights
Johnho RFU 6–7 Brham Titans
Rogerton Blues 7–0 Metro Saracens

Saturday, January 23, 2044
Northern Sharks 3–3 Springfield RFU
Northwestern RFU 10–0 CFR United Cotdelapomais
Aylesbury RFU 7–0 Coastal Golden Chiefs
Tempala Harlequins 0–3 Liverpool RFU
Western Border Warriors 6–20 Metro Saracens
Brham Titans 3–19 Rogerton Blues
East Coast Black Knights 17–5 Johnho RFU
Menomonie RFU 9–0 Southwestern Blue Tigers
Wednesday, January 27, 2044
Saracens (LIS) 28-19 Southwestern Blue Tigers
Rogerton Blues 33-0 Redswyth Rebels (KSK)
Dwile Jerseys (APX) 17-13 Coastal Golden Chiefs
Saturday, January 30, 2044
Liverpool RFU 3–6 Northern Sharks
Coastal Golden Chiefs 11–6 Tempala Harlequins
CFR United Cotdelapomais 3–24 Aylesbury RFU
Springfield RFU 12–5 Northwestern RFU
Southwestern Blue Tigers 10–14 Western Border Warriors
Johnho RFU 0–10 Menomonie RFU
Rogerton Blues 13–0 East Coast Black Knights
Metro Saracens 22–3 Brham Titans
Wednesday, February 3, 2044
Southwestern Blue Tigers 18-18 Cape Orion Rugby (ALB)
Oshkosh Dnistrosh (COA) 29-10 Rogerton Blues
Coastal Golden Chiefs 37-13 Linville Athletic RFC (LIS)
Saturday, February 6, 2044
Northern Sharks 3–3 Northwestern RFU
Aylesbury RFU 20–0 Springfield RFU
Tempala Harlequins 27–0 CFR United Cotdelapomais
Liverpool RFU 0–6 Coastal Golden Chiefs
Western Border Warriors 5–7 Brham Titans
East Coast Black Knights 7–9 Metro Saracens
Menomonie RFU 3–0 Rogerton Blues
Southwestern Blue Tigers 10–0 Johnho RFU

Saturday, February 13, 2044
Coastal Golden Chiefs 23–5 Northern Sharks
CFR United Cotdelapomais 0–19 Liverpool RFU
Springfield RFU 22–0 Tempala Harlequins
Northwestern RFU 7–3 Aylesbury RFU
Johnho RFU 7–11 Western Border Warriors
Rogerton Blues 5–22 Southwestern Blue Tigers
Metro Saracens 34–7 Menomonie RFU
Brham Titans 6–13 East Coast Black Knights
Wednesday, February 17, 2044
Ansonville Comets (KOR) 0-20 Southwestern Blue Tigers
Rogerton Blues 17-13 Venividicci (FID)
Mayara Wanderers-Cassiopeia (KOR) 9-20 Coastal Golden Chiefs
Saturday, February 20, 2044
Northern Sharks 20–7 Aylesbury RFU
Tempala Harlequins 0–0 Northwestern RFU
Liverpool RFU 19–3 Springfield RFU
Coastal Golden Chiefs 13–0 CFR United Cotdelapomais
Western Border Warriors 15–0 East Coast Black Knights
Menomonie RFU 0–17 Brham Titans
Southwestern Blue Tigers 7–6 Metro Saracens
Johnho RFU 0–10 Rogerton Blues
Wednesday, February 24, 2044
Southwestern Blue Tigers 27-0 Chastille Kings (HTJ)
Coastal Golden Chiefs 13-3 SC Ried (PAC)
Saturday, February 27, 2044
CFR United Cotdelapomais 31–19 Northern Sharks
Springfield RFU 6–7 Coastal Golden Chiefs
Northwestern RFU 5–9 Liverpool RFU
Aylesbury RFU 10–3 Tempala Harlequins
Rogerton Blues 10–7 Western Border Warriors
Metro Saracens 15–0 Johnho RFU
Brham Titans 0–9 Southwestern Blue Tigers
East Coast Black Knights 3–16 Menomonie RFU

Saturday, March 5, 2044
Northern Sharks 12–0 Tempala Harlequins
Aylesbury RFU 0–10 Liverpool RFU
Northwestern RFU 18–13 Coastal Golden Chiefs
Springfield RFU 20–0 CFR United Cotdelapomais
Western Border Warriors 10–0 Menomonie RFU
East Coast Black Knights 0–15 Southwestern Blue Tigers
Brham Titans 0–3 Johnho RFU
Metro Saracens 20–3 Rogerton Blues

Saturday, March 12, 2044
Springfield RFU 27–14 Northern Sharks
CFR United Cotdelapomais 14–21 Northwestern RFU
Coastal Golden Chiefs 21–0 Aylesbury RFU
Liverpool RFU 19–13 Tempala Harlequins
Metro Saracens 11–3 Western Border Warriors
Rogerton Blues 20–0 Brham Titans
Johnho RFU 0–24 East Coast Black Knights
Southwestern Blue Tigers 11–3 Menomonie RFU

Saturday, March 19, 2044
Northern Sharks 6–8 Liverpool RFU
Tempala Harlequins 10–9 Coastal Golden Chiefs
Aylesbury RFU 13–6 CFR United Cotdelapomais
Northwestern RFU 13–14 Springfield RFU
Western Border Warriors 5–3 Southwestern Blue Tigers
Menomonie RFU 24–3 Johnho RFU
East Coast Black Knights 3–3 Rogerton Blues
Brham Titans 0–10 Metro Saracens
Wednesday, March 23, 2044
Coastal Golden Chiefs 11-7 Venividicci (FID)
Saturday, March 26, 2044
Northwestern RFU 0–20 Northern Sharks
Springfield RFU 14–0 Aylesbury RFU
CFR United Cotdelapomais 3–7 Tempala Harlequins
Coastal Golden Chiefs 36–0 Liverpool RFU
Brham Titans 13–8 Western Border Warriors
Metro Saracens 16–5 East Coast Black Knights
Rogerton Blues 14–3 Menomonie RFU
Johnho RFU 9–10 Southwestern Blue Tigers
Wednesday, March 30, 2044
Venividicci (FID) 3-5 Coastal Golden Chiefs
Saturday, April 2, 2044
Northern Sharks 0–3 Coastal Golden Chiefs
Liverpool RFU 16–0 CFR United Cotdelapomais
Tempala Harlequins 7–3 Springfield RFU
Aylesbury RFU 7–15 Northwestern RFU
Western Border Warriors 13–0 Johnho RFU
Southwestern Blue Tigers 3–0 Rogerton Blues
Menomonie RFU 22–7 Metro Saracens
East Coast Black Knights 3–17 Brham Titans

Saturday, April 9, 2044
Aylesbury RFU 7–10 Northern Sharks
Northwestern RFU 0–3 Tempala Harlequins
Springfield RFU 3–0 Liverpool RFU
CFR United Cotdelapomais 0–0 Coastal Golden Chiefs
East Coast Black Knights 0–10 Western Border Warriors
Brham Titans 7–24 Menomonie RFU
Metro Saracens 27–6 Southwestern Blue Tigers
Rogerton Blues 17–0 Johnho RFU
Wednesday, April 13, 2044
Coastal Golden Chiefs 31-10 Fortunas (FID)
Saturday, April 16, 2044
Northern Sharks 13–0 CFR United Cotdelapomais
Coastal Golden Chiefs 16–0 Springfield RFU
Liverpool RFU 17–0 Northwestern RFU
Tempala Harlequins 9–7 Aylesbury RFU
Western Border Warriors 0–21 Rogerton Blues
Johnho RFU 7–6 Metro Saracens
Southwestern Blue Tigers 3–9 Brham Titans
Menomonie RFU 11–0 East Coast Black Knights
Wednesday, April 20, 2044
Fortunas (FID) 7-8 Coastal Golden Chiefs
NRC-Northern Conference     Pld    W   D   L    PF   PA   PD   Pts
1 Coastal Golden Chiefs 14 10 1 3 180 52 +128 42 Semifinals
2 Liverpool RFU 14 10 0 4 142 78 +64 40 Semifinals
3 Springfield RFU 14 8 1 5 151 114 +37 34
4 Northern Sharks 14 7 2 5 151 120 +31 32
5 Tempala Harlequins 14 6 1 7 90 119 −29 26
6 Northwestern RFU 14 5 2 7 97 137 −40 24
7 Aylesbury RFU 14 5 0 9 105 137 −32 20
8 CFR United Cotdelapomais 14 1 1 12 67 226 −159 6

NRC-Southern Conference Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Metro Saracens 14 10 0 4 203 83 +120 40 Semifinals
2 Rogerton Blues 14 9 1 4 142 64 +78 38 Semifinals
3 Menomonie RFU 14 9 0 5 137 106 +31 36
4 Southwestern Blue Tigers 14 9 0 5 116 87 +29 36
5 Western Border Warriors 14 7 0 7 107 107 0 28
6 Brham Titans 14 6 0 8 89 145 −56 24
7 East Coast Black Knights 14 3 1 10 75 143 −68 14
8 Johnho RFU 14 2 0 12 40 174 −134 8
Saturday, April 23, 2044
Coastal Golden Chiefs 34–0 Rogerton Blues
Metro Saracens 0–15 Liverpool RFU
Saturday, April 30, 2044
Coastal Golden Chiefs 20–3 Liverpool RFU
Saturday, May 7, 2044
Coastal Golden Chiefs 27-29 Dwile Jerseys (APX)

NRC
The regular season proved to be highly competitive; the gap between second and third in the Northern Conference shrunk from 16 points in the previous season to just six in this season. In the Southern Conference, the teams finishing second through fourth were all still in contention for the final playoff berth heading into the final day, the Blue Tigers choking at home to the Titans and losing out to the Blues for the playoff spot.

That being said, the four teams who reached the playoffs had all been there before, and only Liverpool RFU's inclusion could be considered a surprise. Even more surprising were the results of the semifinal matches. The Coastal Golden Chiefs took care of business as expected, but their 34 points to Rogerton's zero was not at all expected. Buffy Suzuki scored a try and three goals, as well as two conversions, to lead the Golden Chiefs in scoring with 18 points.

Before a crowd of 50,000 in the capital, Liverpool RFU put on an impressive defensive display, holding the Saracens scoreless. Liverpool Fly-half Connie Fitzroy successfully kicked four penalty goals; Fullback Jamil Rikkard adding a drop goal in the final minutes to secure victory. The visitors were elated at the victory, their celebrations demoralizing the passionate fan base in Scott City that was so desperately hoping the Saracens would be bringing home a second title.

NRC Final History
Season Date Home Team Score Away Team
2036-37 Saturday, April 18, 2037 Coastal Golden Chiefs 23–24 Southwestern Blue Tigers
2037-38 Saturday, April 24, 2038 Northeastern Sharks 3–13 Coastal Golden Chiefs
2038-39 Saturday, May 14, 2039 Northeastern Sharks 6–8 Coastal Golden Chiefs
2039-40 Saturday, May 12, 2040 Coastal Golden Chiefs 3–0 Western Border Warriors
2040-41 Saturday, May 4, 2041 Southwestern Blue Tigers 13–0 Liverpool RFU
2041-42 Saturday, May 3, 2042 Coastal Golden Chiefs 9–10 Metro Saracens
2042-43 Saturday, May 2, 2043 Rogerton Blues 3–12 Southwestern Blue Tigers

The Coastal Golden Chiefs, a team which has featured in all but two finals matches. Liverpool RFU, on the road in Tim City, but with the knowledge that the visiting team in the Final has won five of seven times. The regular season meetings had finished very much in the Golden Chiefs' favor as they won both matches by the combined scoreline of 42-0.

The match kicked off at a packed Coastal Rugby Stadium as the sun began disappearing below the horizon. Hooker Lee Perez scored the opening points of the match for the home team, Buffy Suzuki converting to put the Golden Chiefs up 7-0. Fullback Remus Power added a second try for the home team, returning a Liverpool punt some 60 meters while eluding the tackle attempts of the Liverpudlians. Suzuki again converted, and at halftime the score was 14-0.

Connie Fitzroy put Liverpool on the board right away to being the second half, Johann Brown seeing yellow for a high tackle. Despite being down to fourteen men, the Golden Chiefs kept the visitors restrained, Liverpool only entered their opponents' 22 once during the entire half. Suzuki and Fullback Daniel Perez added drop goals to push the Golden Chiefs' total to 20 points. It was a total that Liverpool wouldn't be able to match, and as the referee blew the final whistle, the home fans erupted in joy at the Golden Chiefs' fourth overall title and first since the 2039-40 season.

RUCT
Unfortunately, the Southwestern Blue Tigers and Rogerton Blues fell just short of advancing to the RUCT knock-outs, finishing third in their two groups. Meanwhile the Golden Chiefs cruised through theirs, a 17-13 loss to the Dwile Jerseys in Apox being the only blemish on their record. On their way to the RUCT Final, the Golden Chiefs would face two sides from Filindostan: Venividicci in the Quarterfinals and Fortunas in the Semifinals. The Quarterfinals would prove to be closer than the Semifinals, but the Golden Chiefs won all four of their knock-out matches as they reached the final. Confirmation of their third appearance in the biggest club rugby match in the multiverse came in the first leg of the semifinals, the home team winning easily by the score of 31-10.

The results in the other knock-outs set up an intriguing matchup, as the Golden Chiefs would once again have to face the Dwile Jerseys of Apox. The Jerseys were coming off of a massive 60-15 aggregate victory over their fellow compatriots JK Memorial Squad, and had split the two matches played between them and the Golden Chiefs during the group stage. Meanwhile, the Golden Chiefs were the RUCT's defending champions. Bookmakers didn't know quite what to do.

In the end, the two teams would be separated by only two points, a last minute drop goal attempt by winger Klaus Longfellow going wide of the uprights and handing the victory to the Apoxians.
Center-right Christian Democrat. Supporter of the Seattle Sounders.
Follow me on Twitter
Cup of Harmony 51 & Copa Rushmori 13 Champions!
World Baseball Classic 25 Champions! World Baseball Classic Hall of Fame Member!

Domestic Sports Newswire
Schiltzberg wrote:You should do a love stream on skype or something. That would be exciting.
Sanctaria wrote:
Frieden-und Freudenland wrote:Time to fund some public hair-design salons.

Totally read that wrong.

NSG Senate Gold

User avatar
Darmen
Negotiator
 
Posts: 6453
Founded: Jan 16, 2011
Compulsory Consumerist State

Postby Darmen » Fri Feb 01, 2019 3:15 pm

2038 National Thoroughbred Association Season: November (Triple Crown Legs 1 & 2)

Saturday, November 6, 2038
Highland Park Stakes: Clark Downs, Scott City (8.5 furlongs-dirt) (2 year olds) $150,000 purse | 12:00pm Post
1 Admiral (Caomh Benson-du Pont Stable) 1:42.493 10 $90,000.00 Qualified: Thoroughbred Cup Juvenile
2 Charcoal (Daniel Janson-Al Maktoum Racing) 1:42.802 4 $30,000.00
3 Andante (Phelix Gorbold-Knowlton-Mitzen Stable) 1:43.036 2 $15,000.00
4 Seren (Fiete Hart-Buford Stable) 1:43.115 1 $7,500.00
5 Kafka (Alec Glazier-du Pont Stable) 1:43.134 $4,500.00
6 Flintfoot (Theutrich Pascal-Vanderbilt Stable) 1:43.223 $200.00
7 Green Fern (Elwine Neuman-Shannon-Taylor Stable) 1:43.223 $200.00
8 Eastern Fox (Goronwy Masson-Al Maktoum Racing) 1:43.268 $200.00
9 Baron (Gunnarr Mac Gille Fhaolain-du Pont Stable) 1:43.269 $200.00
10 Black Wolf (Glaucia Hyland-du Pont Stable) 1:43.284 $200.00
11 Polyhymnia (Jesus Deniel-Al Maktoum Racing) 1:43.315 $200.00
12 Night Flight (Roswell Travis-Al Maktoum Racing) 1:43.383 $200.00
13 Moonbeam (Teodoro Cadwallader-Al Maktoum Racing) 1:43.500 $200.00
14 Chieftain (Lorens Ackerman-Thomas Stable) 1:43.516 $200.00
15 Arren (Gaston Burrell-Ramona Stable) 1:43.516 $200.00
16 Night Flame (Fabius Reyes-Combs Stable) 1:43.534 $200.00
17 Malvado (Otho Schuler-Vanderbilt Stable) 1:43.554 $200.00
18 Snow Bell (Dixon Frank-du Pont Stable) 1:43.594 $200.00
19 Crown (Kenny Danell-Shannon-Taylor Stable) 1:43.817 $200.00
20 Lollypop (Jeremías Lyon-Hardin Stable) 1:43.848 $200.00

Alvarada Stakes: Clark Downs, Scott City (8.5 furlongs-dirt) (2 year old females) $200,000 purse | 12:35pm Post
1 Patience (f) (Bharatendu Laine-Al Maktoum Racing) 1:51.738 $120,000.00 Qualified: Thoroughbred Cup Juvenile Fillies
2 Bloody Rose (f) (Thomas Rikkard-du Pont Stable) 1:51.774 $40,000.00
3 Laddie (f) (Albinus Omdahl-Al Maktoum Racing) 1:51.864 $20,000.00
4 Cavall (f) (Akira Lopez-Vanderbilt Stable) 1:51.910 $10,000.00
5 Midnight (f) (Bruce Love-Williams Stable) 1:52.068 $6,000.00
6 Bluebell (f) (Emiliano Martz-Al Maktoum Racing) 1:52.088 $266.67
7 Albany (f) (Jack Bronte-Gaines Stable) 1:52.137 $266.67
8 Anthem (f) (Barry Belcher-Breckinridge Stable) 1:52.154 $266.67
9 Queen (f) (Josué Dedrick-Al Maktoum Racing) 1:52.204 $266.67
10 Astoria (f) (Alexei Clinton-du Pont Stable) 1:52.429 $266.67
11 Himmel (f) (William Dodinas-Clay-Woodford Stable) 1:52.446 $266.67
12 Quasar (f) (Louis Yeats-Buford Stable) 1:52.518 $266.67
13 Filigree (f) (Dave Brown-Combs Stable) 1:52.537 $266.67
14 Mellow (f) (Klaus Yeats-Vanderbilt Stable) 1:52.743 $266.67
15 Surefoot (f) (William de Vries-Alexander Stable) 1:52.948 $266.67
16 Aerial (f) (Ivor Brodie-Thomas Stable) 1:53.097 $266.67
17 Punch (f) (Gregory McKay-Adena-Stronach Stable) 1:53.151 $266.67
18 Prixie (f) (Al McAlpin-Al Maktoum Racing) 1:53.177 $266.67
19 Snarky (f) (Pip Dimitrov-Claiborne-Hancock Stable) 1:53.214 $266.67
20 Cream Pie (f) (Publius Rendón-Combs Stable) 1:53.333 $266.67

Scott City Jockey Club Stakes: Clark Downs, Scott City (8.5 furlongs-dirt) (2 year olds) $200,000 purse | 1:10pm Post
1 Stormflower (Flavio Brant-Claiborne-Hancock Stable) 1:50.185 10 $120,000.00
2 Bottle Spin (Conlaoch Hamm-du Pont Stable) 1:50.252 4 $40,000.00
3 Ganymede (Randulf Marchand-Al Maktoum Racing) 1:50.298 2 $20,000.00
4 Jet Fire (Virgilio Abeln-du Pont Stable) 1:50.393 1 $10,000.00
5 Primula (Aylmer Newton-Bell Stable) 1:50.479 $6,000.00
6 Vanilla (f) (Francisco Smith-Shannon-Taylor Stable) 1:50.563 $266.67
7 Count (Joel Wade-Buford Stable) 1:50.662 $266.67
8 Dark Lance (Anat Köhl-du Pont Stable) 1:50.817 $266.67
9 Dragooni (f) (Buy Barnes-Thomas Stable) 1:50.819 $266.67
10 Blasphemer (Nelson Flanagon-du Pont Stable) 1:50.856 $266.67
11 Fresco (Hroerekr Rosenfeld-Sikura Stable) 1:50.957 $266.67
12 Ranger (Daniel Oppenheimer-du Pont Stable) 1:51.024 $266.67
13 Finche (Rune Denman-Vanderbilt Stable) 1:51.233 $266.67
14 Ferox (Ignacio Hayes-Greenberg Stable) 1:51.306 $266.67
15 Morgenstern (Arvid Comtois-du Pont Stable) 1:51.381 $266.67
16 Estre (f) (Kirby Yeats-Knowlton-Mitzen Stable) 1:51.384 $266.67
17 Astrophysics (Tiger Holzmann-Al Maktoum Racing) 1:51.554 $266.67
18 Dark Link (Aries Martinez-Adena-Stronach Stable) 1:51.626 $266.67
19 Barbossa (Gaétan Herbertson-Gaines Stable) 1:51.732 $266.67
20 Starbright (Stacy Haywood-Al Maktoum Racing) 1:51.761 $266.67

Heritage of Gold Handicap: Clark Downs, Scott City (9 furlongs-dirt) (3 year old females) $200,000 purse | 1:45pm Post
1 Bleach (f) (Bran Stidolph-Alexander Stable) 1:55.692 $120,000.00 Qualified: Thoroughbred Cup Distaff
2 Orchid (f) (Jaden Weimann-Wetherill Stable) 1:55.765 $40,000.00
3 Bardiche (f) (Griffin McCreery-Al Maktoum Racing) 1:56.115 $20,000.00
4 Minty (f) (Zacharias Fiedler-Shannon-Taylor Stable) 1:56.334 $10,000.00
5 Pigeon (f) (Dubhghlas Hopkins-Knowlton-Mitzen Stable) 1:56.431 $6,000.00
6 Daisey Duke (f) (Jarod Zimmerman-Vanderbilt Stable) 1:56.455 $285.71
7 Mintaka (f) (Hilaire Samuels-Claiborne-Hancock Stable) 1:56.604 $285.71
8 Condor (f) (Quin Markey-Al Maktoum Racing) 1:56.618 $285.71
9 Cordial (f) (Livianus Russel-Al Maktoum Racing) 1:56.621 $285.71
10 Time Wing (f) (Charles Black-Thomas Stable) 1:56.624 $285.71
11 Snow Blossom (f) (Reilly Schultze-Williams Stable) 1:56.631 $285.71
12 Bellatrix (f) (Jack Belcher-Al Maktoum Racing) 1:56.748 $285.71
13 Dapples (f) (Frazier Ezra-du Pont Stable) 1:56.778 $285.71
14 Baroness (f) (Isbrand Wilbur-Al Maktoum Racing) 1:56.818 $285.71
15 Filigree (f) (Gwenaël Parris-Al Maktoum Racing) 1:57.088 $285.71
16 Strawberry (f) (Maddox Hamilton-Buford Stable) 1:57.138 $285.71
17 Bullet Proof (f) (Aaron Adams-Thomas Stable) 1:57.186 $285.71
18 Challenger (f) (Ingo Hardy-Shannon-Taylor Stable) 1:57.217 $285.71
19 Ambition (f) (Fearghal Bustillo-Al Maktoum Racing) 1:57.236 $285.71
— Sunsinger (f) (Colin Carey-Shannon-Taylor Stable) DNF - Euthanized -

St. Liam Handicap: Clark Downs, Scott City (9 furlongs-dirt) (3 year olds) $500,000 purse | 2:20pm Post
1 Buckley (Colton Pahlke-Wetherill Stable) 1:54.587 $300,000.00 Qualified: Thoroughbred Cup Classic
2 Akasha (Steinarr Jackson-du Pont Stable) 1:54.590 $100,000.00
3 Danger (f) (Pepe Coleman-Hancock-Stone Stable) 1:54.627 $50,000.00
4 Bronte (Abe Wörner-Claiborne-Hancock Stable) 1:54.764 $25,000.00
5 Gaius (Gebhard Wheeler-Al Maktoum Racing) 1:54.972 $15,000.00
6 Bloom (Santos Shine-Vanderbilt Stable) 1:54.990 $666.67
7 Fakir (Ulrich Eccleston-Combs Stable) 1:55.073 $666.67
8 Dominator (Haldor Masterson-Combs Stable) 1:55.112 $666.67
9 Bright Star (Barukh Darrow-du Pont Stable) 1:55.137 $666.67
10 Freid (Nicodemus Sommer-Shannon-Taylor Stable) 1:55.320 $666.67
11 Chaco (Darnell Marion-Shannon-Taylor Stable) 1:55.471 $666.67
12 Feather (Mabon Akselsen-Bell Stable) 1:55.634 $666.67
13 Sharky (David Keegan-du Pont Stable) 1:55.659 $666.67
14 Cedar (f) (Gomer Tupper-Buford Stable) 1:55.695 $666.67
15 Argil (Aengus Plank-Al Maktoum Racing) 1:55.709 $666.67
16 Feral (Malcolm MacCallion-du Pont Stable) 1:55.842 $666.67
17 Sparkler (Vinicio Lindsey-Adena-Stronach Stable) 1:55.846 $666.67
18 Impala (Witold Darby-Al Maktoum Racing) 1:55.962 $666.67
19 Corkscrew ('Ira' Ó Maoláin-Thomas Stable) 1:56.039 $666.67
20 Lightwind (Greg Bailey-Shannon-Taylor Stable) 1:56.063 $666.67
Saturday, November 6, 2038
Morning Odds
Sheriff 5-2
Raider 2-1
Dragon Wings (f) 3-1
Shadow Mane 3-1
Alara 4-1
Forge 5-1
Dreamer 5-1
Bad Seed 6-1
Taichi 8-1
Balan 10-1
Hermana (f) 10-1
Floral Fedora 10-1
Aznavour 10-1
Syrus 15-1
Beano 15-1
Razor 20-1
Jafar 20-1
Melon (f) 30-1
Eagle Heart 30-1
Ice Hunter 50-1

Capital Derby: Clark Downs, Scott City (10 furlongs-dirt) (3 year olds) $2,000,000 purse | 2:55pm Post
1 Floral Fedora (Tòmas Fiedler-Al Maktoum Racing) 2:06.931 $1,200,000.00
2 Forge (Brock Jennings-Shannon-Taylor Stable) 2:07.190 $400,000.00
3 Dragon Wings (f) (Kemuel Beasley-McNair Stable) 2:07.202 $200,000.00
4 Bad Seed (Tegid Alamilla-Palm Meadows-Stronach Stable) 2:07.220 $100,000.00
5 Melon (f) (Freddy Cock-Clay Stable) 2:07.306 $60,000.00
6 Taichi (Thietmar Chapman-Shannon-Taylor Stable) 2:07.494 $2,666.67
7 Shadow Mane (Heribert Specht-Adena-Stronach Stable) 2:07.659 $2,666.67
8 Balan (Njål Hargrave-Williams Stable) 2:07.693 $2,666.67
9 Dreamer (Isaiah Arnesen-Al Maktoum Racing) 2:07.853 $2,666.67
10 Jafar (Fran San Nicolás-du Pont Stable) 2:08.018 $2,666.67
11 Ice Hunter (Gustaf Leon-Combs Stable) 2:08.026 $2,666.67
12 Aznavour (Dexter Jakeman-Al Maktoum Racing) 2:08.028 $2,666.67
13 Razor (Melvyn Puig-du Pont Stable) 2:08.040 $2,666.67
14 Sheriff (Niven Herschel-Shannon-Taylor Stable) 2:08.044 $2,666.67
--------------------------^-Qualified for the Bowie Stakes-^--------------------------
15 Eagle Heart (Ted Mandelbaum-du Pont Stable) 2:08.059 $2,666.67
16 Beano (Marcial Sadler-Vanderbilt Stable) 2:08.093 $2,666.67
17 Hermana (f) ('Uriy'el Moffett-Clay Stable) 2:08.121 $2,666.67
18 Syrus (Randolph Caro-Vigors Stable) 2:08.144 $2,666.67
19 Alara (Lommán Wescott-Vanderbilt Stable) 2:08.336 $2,666.67
20 Raider (Angilberct Horn-Team Valor International) 2:08.372 $2,666.67
Saturday, November 20, 2038
Morning Odds
Forge 2-1
Dragon Wings (f) 3-1
Floral Fedora 5-1
Bad Seed 5-1
Shadow Mane 5-1
Dreamer 6-1
Taichi 8-1
Balan 10-1
Sheriff 10-1
Aznavour 12-1
Melon (f) 15-1
Jafar 15-1
Razor 20-1
Ice Hunter 30-1

Bowie Stakes: Olde Ben's Race Course, Super-Mare (9.5 furlongs-dirt) (3 year olds) $1,500,000 purse | 12:00pm Post
1 Razor (Melvyn Puig-du Pont Stable) 2:06.892 $900,000.00
2 Aznavour (Dexter Jakeman-Al Maktoum Racing) 2:07.278 $300,000.00
3 Jafar (Fran San Nicolás-du Pont Stable) 2:07.339 $150,000.00
4 Ice Hunter (Gustaf Leon-Combs Stable) 2:07.348 $75,000.00
5 Sheriff (Niven Herschel-Shannon-Taylor Stable) 2:07.457 $45,000.00
6 Dragon Wings (f) (Kemuel Beasley-McNair Stable) 2:07.638 $3,333.33
7 Bad Seed (Tegid Alamilla-Palm Meadows-Stronach Stable) 2:07.739 $3,333.33
8 Taichi (Thietmar Chapman-Shannon-Taylor Stable) 2:07.803 $3,333.33
9 Dreamer (Isaiah Arnesen-Al Maktoum Racing) 2:07.892 $3,333.33
10 Balan (Njål Hargrave-Williams Stable) 2:08.098 $3,333.33
11 Forge (Brock Jennings-Shannon-Taylor Stable) 2:08.113 $3,333.33
12 Shadow Mane (Heribert Specht-Adena-Stronach Stable) 2:08.348 $3,333.33
13 Floral Fedora (Tòmas Fiedler-Al Maktoum Racing) 2:08.355 $3,333.33
14 Melon (f) (Freddy Cock-Clay Stable) 2:08.375 $3,333.33
There will not be a triple crown victor in the 2038 Thoroughbred Racing season, as Capital Derby winner Floral Fedora and Bowie Stakes winner Razor traded finishing positions in the first two legs of the Darmeni Triple Crown. That being said, there is still a lot to race for in the final leg of the series, particularly the winners' share of the Carnation Stakes' $1.5 million purse. The full day of racing at the Liverpool County Race Course will also see the first two, and only two, races for four year olds this season. The under-card races will also feature plenty of opportunities to automatically qualify for Thoroughbred Cup races.

NTA Standings
Horse Jockey Stable Record Winnings RCD Thoroughbred Cup
Sheriff Niven Herschel Shannon-Taylor Stable 14:2-2-3 $1,563,142.86 250
Dragon Wings (f) Kemuel Beasley McNair Stable 14:2-1-2 $1,310,047.60 154
Raider Angilberct Horn Team Valor International 13:2-0-0 $1,155,147.98 150
Shadow Mane Heribert Specht Adena-Stronach Stable 12:1-0-2 $717,738.09 112
Alara Lommán Wescott Vanderbilt Stable 13:1-1-1 $972,561.89 110
Bad Seed Tegid Alamilla Palm Meadows-Stronach Stable 14:1-1-2 $1,178,419.40 101
Forge Brock Jennings Shannon-Taylor Stable 14:2-1-0 $1,107,300.34 100
Dreamer Isaiah Arnesen Al Maktoum Racing 13:1-2-3 $1,331,047.62 70 Thoroughbred Cup Classic (Border Classic Stakes)
Taichi Thietmar Chapman Shannon-Taylor Stable 14:1-2-0 $985,776.55 70 Thoroughbred Cup Turf (Brham Million)
Hermana (f) 'Uriy'el Moffett Clay Stable 13:0-2-0 $353,799.99 61
Floral Fedora Tòmas Fiedler Al Maktoum Racing 11:3-0-0 $1,568,866.66 60
Balan Njål Hargrave Williams Stable 14:1-1-1 $930,681.31 60 Thoroughbred Cup Classic (Monmouth Invitational Stakes)
Aznavour Dexter Jakeman Al Maktoum Racing 13:1-2-1 $702,714.28 54
Syrus Randolph Caro Vigors Stable 13:2-0-0 $1,004,657.49 50 Thoroughbred Cup Classic (Black Maria Handicap)
Razor Melvyn Puig du Pont Stable 9:2-0-1 $1,129,666.66 40
Beano Marcial Sadler Vanderbilt Stable 12:1-0-0 $413,967.02 40
Melon (f) Freddy Cock Clay Stable 14:0-1-0 $314,014.63 30
Jafar Fran San Nicolás du Pont Stable 8:0-2-1 $339,166.66 28
Eagle Heart Ted Mandelbaum du Pont Stable 10:0-3-0 $450,038.10 24
Ice Hunter Gustaf Leon Combs Stable 13:1-0-0 $439,190.46 20
Feather Mabon Akselsen Bell Stable 12:0-1-1 $298,609.88 20
Fakir Ulrich Eccleston Combs Stable 10:0-2-0 $181,133.69 20
Corkscrew 'Ira' Ó Maoláin Thomas Stable 10:0-0-2 $80,342.86 17
Bright Star Barukh Darrow du Pont Stable 9:0-2-1 $274,838.09 14
Danger (f) Pepe Coleman Hancock-Stone Stable 13:1-1-1 $250,271.41 11
Bloom Santos Shine Vanderbilt Stable 10:1-0-0 $227,367.02 10
Bronte Abe Wörner Claiborne-Hancock Stable 12:1-0-0 $185,195.58 10
Freid Nicodemus Sommer Shannon-Taylor Stable 10:1-0-0 $172,466.65 10
Sharky David Keegan du Pont Stable 4:1-0-0 $92,400.00 10
Lightwind Greg Bailey Shannon-Taylor Stable 4:1-0-0 $62,400.00 10
Feral Malcolm MacCallion du Pont Stable 11:0-0-0 $46,109.51 10
Gaius Gebhard Wheeler Al Maktoum Racing 9:0-0-1 $90,504.75 7
Sparkler Vinicio Lindsey Adena-Stronach Stable 11:2-0-0 $835,961.90 5 Thoroughbred Cup Mile (Turf Mile Stakes) & Thoroughbred Cup Sprint (Imprerium Stakes)
Dominator Haldor Masterson Combs Stable 10:0-1-1 $183,995.23 5
Cedar (f) Gomer Tupper Buford Stable 13:0-0-1 $161,733.69 5
Impala Witold Darby Al Maktoum Racing 8:1-1-0 $722,904.76 4 Thoroughbred Cup Turf (True Colors Invitational Handicap)
Buckley Colton Pahlke Wetherill Stable 11:1-1-0 $405,799.99 4 Thoroughbred Cup Classic (St. Liam Handicap)
Akasha Steinarr Jackson du Pont Stable 6:0-1-2 $191,466.66 4
Chaco Darnell Marion Shannon-Taylor Stable 11:0-1-0 $69,180.94 4
Argil Aengus Plank Al Maktoum Racing 10:0-1-0 $36,447.62 4
Heavy Cormag Ó hUiginn Al Maktoum Racing 3:0-1-0 $31,733.33 4
Animagus Jeramy Norton Shannon-Taylor Stable 3:0-1-0 $21,333.33 4
Angelus Rayford Hays Shannon-Taylor Stable 3:1-0-1 $430,333.33 2 Thoroughbred Cup Sprint (Tanthem Handicap)
Bardiche (f) Griffin McCreery Al Maktoum Racing 7:0-0-4 $156,933.33 2
Spunky Dexter Burke Al Maktoum Racing 3:0-1-1 $155,333.33 2
Thom Yorke’s Left Eye Hallsteinn Waterman du Pont Stable 8:0-1-1 $99,238.08 2
Warlock Conrad McAdams Shannon-Taylor Stable 6:0-0-0 $65,366.66 2
Epoch Elmo Forest Alexander Stable 10:0-0-1 $54,428.55 2
Ingolf Tate O'Connell Vanderbilt Stable 9:0-0-1 $31,628.55 2
Condor (f) Quin Markey Al Maktoum Racing 10:1-0-0 $472,090.47 1 Thoroughbred Cup Distaff (Firenze Stakes)
Dapples (f) Frazier Ezra du Pont Stable 10:0-0-1 $105,876.18 1
Silver Sky Ingolf Álvarez du Pont Stable 8:0-0-1 $57,714.29 1
Gilded Mane Titus Conway Al Maktoum Racing 3:0-0-1 $51,000.00 1
Bullet Proof (f) Aaron Adams Thomas Stable 10:0-0-1 $37,890.47 1
Empire Lino Farley Al Maktoum Racing 3:0-0-0 $8,766.66 1
Strawberry (f) Maddox Hamilton Buford Stable 9:1-1-1 $503,426.37 Thoroughbred Cup Filly & Mare Turf (Crimson Palace Stakes)
Minty (f) Zacharias Fiedler Shannon-Taylor Stable 7:1-2-0 $481,666.67 Thoroughbred Cup Mile (Premiere Mile Stakes)
Orchid (f) Jaden Weimann Wetherill Stable 9:1-1-1 $368,557.14 Thoroughbred Cup Distaff (Primonetta Stakes)
Filigree (f) Gwenaël Parris Al Maktoum Racing 6:1-1-0 $242,857.14 Thoroughbred Cup Distaff (Grotonian Stakes)
Cordial (f) Livianus Russel Al Maktoum Racing 10:1-0-1 $224,540.66 Thoroughbred Cup Filly & Mare Sprint (Lady Sonata Stakes)
Pigeon (f) Dubhghlas Hopkins Knowlton-Mitzen Stable 11:1-0-0 $228,399.99 Thoroughbred Cup Filly & Mare Turf (Yellow Ribbon Stakes)
Bellatrix (f) Jack Belcher Al Maktoum Racing 6:1-0-0 $219,542.85 Thoroughbred Cup Distaff (Paradise Woods Stakes)
Daisey Duke (f) Jarod Zimmerman Vanderbilt Stable 5:1-0-0 $216,685.71 Thoroughbred Cup Sprint (Palerma Sprint Championship Stakes)
Bleach (f) Bran Stidolph Alexander Stable 10:1-1-0 $202,807.33 Thoroughbred Cup Distaff (Heritage of Gold Handicap)
Flash Gandalf Baker Shannon-Taylor Stable 7:1-0-0 $182,977.95 Thoroughbred Cup Classic (Goodwood Stakes)
Mirage Roddy Niven Shannon-Taylor Stable 5:1-0-1 $181,666.67 Thoroughbred Cup Turf (Chippewa Valley Handicap)
Cinco Reggie Kleid du Pont Stable 9:1-0-0 $159,961.90 Thoroughbred Cup Sprint (Brennan Stakes)
Time Wing (f) Charles Black Thomas Stable 7:1-0-0 $153,485.71 Thoroughbred Cup Filly & Mare Sprint (Thoroughbred Club of Darmen Stakes)
Galdor Fridumar Lynton Shannon-Taylor Stable 7:1-0-0 $152,971.42 Thoroughbred Cup Sprint (Kalenda Beach Sprint Stakes)
Mintaka (f) Hilaire Samuels Claiborne-Hancock Stable 8:1-0-0 $147,442.85 Thoroughbred Cup Dirt Mile (B'choch Handicap)
Ambition (f) Fearghal Bustillo Al Maktoum Racing 6:0-2-0 $221,685.71
Challenger (f) Ingo Hardy Shannon-Taylor Stable 10:0-1-0 $104,242.85
Baroness (f) Isbrand Wilbur Al Maktoum Racing 8:0-1-0 $103,154.94
Box Weapon Ottokar Beirne Williams Stable 9:0-1-1 $80,080.94
Snow Blossom (f) Reilly Schultze Williams Stable 6:0-0-0 $66,654.94
Sigurd David Abraham du Pont Stable 9:0-1-0 $66,042.86
Desperate Zachary Roach Wetherill Stable 8:0-1-0 $63,338.09
Colossus Petrus Stamp Vanderbilt Stable 8:0-1-0 $62,266.66
Branko Ailbhe Woodham Al Maktoum Racing 4:0-1-0 $61,533.33
Sacrifice (f) Wil Patel Williams Stable 6:0-1-0 $53,200.00
Blue Wings Risteárd McCormick Williams Stable 8:0-0-1 $45,833.33
Amuras (f) Rufus McNeil Al Maktoum Racing 4:0-0-1 $31,971.43
Smartie (f) Uilleag Tifft Al Maktoum Racing 4:0-0-1 $31,904.76
Jubilee Davin Bieber du Pont Stable 4:0-0-1 $30,933.33
Clockwork Peregrine Mac Daibhéid Alexander Stable 8:0-0-0 $30,538.09
Flight (f) Samuel Hamilton du Pont Stable 4:0-0-1 $26,333.34
Vortex Tiburtius Orellana Gaines Stable 9:0-0-0 $26,285.71
Calmen (f) Gerrard Lyndon du Pont Stable 3:0-0-0 $26,000.00
Betel (f) Curt Tobias Shannon-Taylor Stable 4:0-0-0 $24,838.10
Scout Harvey Sanchez Vanderbilt Stable 6:0-0-0 $24,280.96
Calliope Bonifaz Blanchard Vanderbilt Stable 7:0-0-0 $17,357.14
Seven (f) Adam Botwright Gaines Stable 7:0-0-0 $17,302.57
Arbiter Oivind Berne Al Maktoum Racing 3:0-0-0 $15,533.34
Silver Mane Yissakhar Jundt du Pont Stable 5:0-0-0 $13,857.14
Lasta (f) Randy Zhimo Vanderbilt Stable 4:0-0-0 $13,833.34
Eques (f) Clopas Jager Shannon-Taylor Stable 3:0-0-0 $13,333.34
Cream (f) Biff Kinley Buford Stable 9:0-0-0 $12,031.13
Admiral Drizzle Wyn Cullen Al Maktoum Racing 4:0-0-0 $9,866.67
Doctor Hail Jonatan Baines Al Maktoum Racing 5:0-0-0 $8,857.14
Sepia (f) Buffy Shiomi du Pont Stable 4:0-0-0 $8,833.34
Galatea Duilio Landau Combs Stable 6:0-0-0 $7,533.34
Trapper Vragi Yap Al Maktoum Racing 6:0-0-0 $6,842.86
Steel Glory Dane Esparza du Pont Stable 1:0-0-0 $4,500.00
Changeling Glendower Gros Adena-Stronach Stable 7:0-0-0 $4,480.94
Angel Fire Jeffrey Franco Thomas Stable 7:0-0-0 $3,980.94
Harding Alastair Boivin Adena-Stronach Stable 6:0-0-0 $3,623.80
Standing King Ponce du Pont Stable 1:0-0-0 $3,000.00
Amber Fire (f) Gulbrandr Nicolas Williams Stable 6:0-0-0 $2,593.04
Lone Star (f) Espiridión Linville Buford Stable 6:0-0-0 $2,593.04
Pasha (f) Cynesige Sachs Combs Stable 6:0-0-0 $2,593.04
Sitron (f) Aulay Emmet Vanderbilt Stable 5:0-0-0 $2,393.04
Ambre (f) Finnian Ó Coigligh Alexander Stable 4:0-0-0 $2,169.23
Brookie (f) Nelson Spooner Thomas Stable 4:0-0-0 $2,169.23
Calafire Donnchadh Blanc Combs Stable 5:0-0-0 $2,114.29
Doren (f) Louis Fleming du Pont Stable 3:0-0-0 $1,666.77
Lone Warrior (f) Driscoll Gutermuth du Pont Stable 3:0-0-0 $1,666.67
Grafter (f) Lovel Joubert Shannon-Taylor Stable 3:0-0-0 $1,666.67
Firmin Clem Lane Shannon-Taylor Stable 5:0-0-0 $1,533.34
Banana Bevis Johnson du Pont Stable 3:0-0-0 $1,133.34
Purple Sky Ieuan Warwick Al Maktoum Racing 3:0-0-0 $1,028.57
Strong Heart Fitzroy Holmes Vanderbilt Stable 3:0-0-0 $1,028.57
Diddy Gabriel Glöckner Vanderbilt Stable 3:0-0-0 $1,028.57
Epiphany Fito Ayton Vanderbilt Stable 3:0-0-0 $1,028.57
Gator Theodor Horn Combs Stable 3:0-0-0 $1,000.00
Minty Heart (f) Aksel Stroud du Pont Stable 2:0-0-0 $1,000.00
Crescent (f) Ulric Baines du Pont Stable 2:0-0-0 $1,000.00
Spikey (f) Gerfrid Gage Shannon-Taylor Stable 2:0-0-0 $1,000.00
Blue Bass (f) Fletcher Curtis Shannon-Taylor Stable 2:0-0-0 $971.43
Cairo (f) Dutch Leitz du Pont Stable 2:0-0-0 $971.43
White Rose (f) Barry Pence du Pont Stable 2:0-0-0 $785.71
Smarty (f) Mohammed de Jong Shannon-Taylor Stable 2:0-0-0 $785.71
Fancy Pants (f) Akira Pushkin Shannon-Taylor Stable 2:0-0-0 $785.71
Sonic (f) Johann Christmas Al Maktoum Racing 2:0-0-0 $785.71
Apple Twist (f) Alexei Singh Shannon-Taylor Stable 2:0-0-0 $785.71
Night Shadow (f) Klaus Barnes du Pont Stable 2:0-0-0 $785.71
Silver Bloom (f) Samuel Washington Al Maktoum Racing 2:0-0-0 $785.71
Queen's Beauty (f) Declan de Jong du Pont Stable 2:0-0-0 $785.71
Slender (f) Abraham Fitzgerald Shannon-Taylor Stable 2:0-0-0 $785.71
Black Watch (f) Chris Utopia Al Maktoum Racing 2:0-0-0 $785.71
Goldleaf (f) Daniel Kardashian Al Maktoum Racing 2:0-0-0 $785.71
Chimera (f) Mohammed Steele Vanderbilt Stable 2:0-0-0 $785.71
Sugar Foot Snorre Gary Shannon-Taylor Stable 2:0-0-0 $695.24
Panther Cillian Machado Shannon-Taylor Stable 2:0-0-0 $695.24
Bittersweet (f) Aron Campos Al Maktoum Racing 1:0-0-0 $428.57
Fire Brand Agmundr Peterson du Pont Stable 1:0-0-0 $428.57
Wind Rush Jairus Powell du Pont Stable 1:0-0-0 $428.57
Antares Danny Holt Shannon-Taylor Stable 1:0-0-0 $200.00
Galaxy Corey Mcbride du Pont Stable 1:0-0-0 $200.00
Big Ben Varius Flores Shannon-Taylor Stable 1:0-0-0 $200.00
Big Black Gavin Foley du Pont Stable 1:0-0-0 $200.00
Cormick Bryan Paul du Pont Stable 1:0-0-0 $200.00
Bridon Hyman Graham Shannon-Taylor Stable 1:0-0-0 $200.00
Salute Jeromy Lowery Shannon-Taylor Stable 1:0-0-0 $200.00
Lionheart Merrion Leitz Al Maktoum Racing 1:0-0-0 $200.00
Cloak Nathanial Mayer Shannon-Taylor Stable 1:0-0-0 $200.00
Monster Arnoldo Johnson Shannon-Taylor Stable 1:0-0-0 $200.00
Leader Vin Ó Coileáin du Pont Stable 1:0-0-0 $200.00
Express Aldo Proctor Al Maktoum Racing 1:0-0-0 $200.00
Paladin Darrell Villegas du Pont Stable 1:0-0-0 $200.00
Rodeo Nero Lincoln Al Maktoum Racing 1:0-0-0 $200.00
Brave Boar Sem Schindler Al Maktoum Racing 1:0-0-0 $200.00
Dark Light Noble Hoover du Pont Stable 1:0-0-0 $133.33
Fire Bird Tracy Case Al Maktoum Racing 1:0-0-0 $133.33
Prism Wilford Lucas Al Maktoum Racing 1:0-0-0 $133.33
Honey Pot Dewey Key Al Maktoum Racing 1:0-0-0 $133.33
Drizzle Hyman Nichols du Pont Stable 1:0-0-0 $133.33
Saluter Faustino Gentry Shannon-Taylor Stable 1:0-0-0 $133.33
Blue Bass Arron Roach du Pont Stable 1:0-0-0 $133.33
Drogo Willis Werner Shannon-Taylor Stable 1:0-0-0 $133.33
Patriot Xavier Whitehead du Pont Stable 1:0-0-0 $133.33
Heartless Vince Patel Al Maktoum Racing 1:0-0-0 $133.33
Javert Justin Mayo Al Maktoum Racing 1:0-0-0 $133.33
Persephone Newton Walsh Al Maktoum Racing 1:0-0-0 $133.33
Allegro Porter Fernandez du Pont Stable 1:0-0-0 $133.33
Chesa Jerald Evans du Pont Stable 1:0-0-0 $133.33
Bobbin Ronald Parrish Shannon-Taylor Stable 1:0-0-0 $133.33

Euthanized Horses
Horse Jockey Stable Record Winnings RCD Thoroughbred Cup
Frosty Heber Everhart Viley Stable 6:0-0-1 $147,500.00 25
Day Star Elías Schmitz Sikura Stable 6:0-0-1 $68,119.04 12
Calma (f) Iakobos Mounce Sikura Stable 2:1-0-0 $90,000.00 10
Shiver Vercingetorix Loyola Knowlton-Mitzen Stable 6:0-1-0 $103,561.90 8
Grane (f) Ofydd Ó Nualláin Gumberg Stable 6:0-0-1 $56,047.61 2
Sunsinger (f) Colin Carey-Shannon Taylor Stable 5:1-0-0 $315,623.81 Thoroughbred Cup Filly & Mare Sprint (Harmony Lodge Stakes)
Splinter (f) Kelly Bellamy Shannon-Taylor Stable 4:1-0-0 $240,800.00 Thoroughbred Cup Filly & Mare Turf (Galaxy Stakes)
Bramble Hoof Izzy Yoxall Claiborne-Hancock Stable 5:0-0-0 $2,890.47
Black Frost Vinicius Harper Combs Stable 3:0-0-0 $1,609.53
Desert Christian Paddon Shannon-Taylor Stable 3:0-0-0 $600.00
Snowball (f) Roque Hadaway Al Maktoum Racing 2:0-0-0 $571.43
Argonaut Lazarus Fay Bell Stable 2:0-0-0 $466.67
Black Maria Alexander Ó Taidhg Shannon-Taylor Stable 2:0-0-0 $466.67
Whinny (f) Didi Quincey Sikura Stable 2:0-0-0 $333.33
Beauty (f) Llewellyn Bourdillon Claiborne-Hancock Stable 2:0-0-0 $333.33
Battle Storm Wigstan Sandoval Thomas Stable 1:0-0-0 $0.00
Platinum Finley Álvarez Combs Stable 1:0-0-0 $0.00
Dreamy Adalia Weeber Combs Stable 1:0-0-0 $0.00
Sonita (f) Kirby Singh Vanderbilt Stable 1:0-0-0 $0.00
Sharky (f) Jarah Schnur Al Maktoum Racing 1:0-0-0 $0.00
NTA Juvenile Standings
Horse Jockey Stable Record Winnings RCD Thoroughbred Cup
Stormflower Flavio Brant Claiborne-Hancock Stable 6:2-0-0 $361,866.67 20
Count Joel Wade Buford Stable 5:1-0-2 $250,933.34 14
Blasphemer Nelson Flanagon du Pont Stable 5:1-0-1 $401,066.67 12 Thoroughbred Cup Juvenile (Stables' Futurity Stakes)
Ranger Daniel Oppenheimer du Pont Stable 5:1-0-0 $601,733.34 10
Estre (f) Kirby Yeats Knowlton-Mitzen Stable 4:2-1-0 $490,266.67 10 Thoroughbred Cup Juvenile (Norfolk Stakes) & Thoroughbred Cup Juvenile Fillies (Leallah Stakes)
Primula Aylmer Newton Bell Stable 5:1-0-0 $187,466.67 10
Admiral Caomh Benson du Pont Stable 4:1-0-0 $91,266.66 10 Thoroughbred Cup Juvenile (Highland Park Stakes)
Bottle Spin Conlaoch Hamm du Pont Stable 5:0-2-0 $241,466.67 8
Ganymede Randulf Marchand Al Maktoum Racing 5:0-1-1 $111,066.67 6
Jet Fire Virgilio Abeln du Pont Stable 5:0-1-0 $91,066.67 6
Dark Link Aries Martinez Adena-Stronach Stable 5:0-1-0 $76,333.34 5
Ferox Ignacio Hayes Greenberg Stable 6:0-1-0 $113,466.67 4
Fresco Hroerekr Rosenfeld Sikura Stable 6:0-1-0 $82,133.34 4
Charcoal Daniel Janson Al Maktoum Racing 3:0-1-0 $31,761.90 4
Morgenstern Arvid Comtois du Pont Stable 5:0-0-1 $109,666.67 3
Dark Lance Anat Köhl du Pont Stable 5:0-0-1 $47,361.91 3
Astrophysics Tiger Holzmann Al Maktoum Racing 5:0-0-1 $31,733.34 2
Andante Phelix Gorbold Knowlton-Mitzen Stable 4:0-0-1 $16,266.66 2
Barbossa Gaétan Herbertson Gaines Stable 5:0-0-0 $31,066.67 1
Starbright Stacy Haywood Al Maktoum Racing 5:0-0-0 $27,495.24 1
Seren Fiete Hart Buford Stable 4:0-0-0 $17,566.67 1
Vanilla (f) Francisco Smith Shannon-Taylor Stable 4:1-0-0 $211,200.00 Thoroughbred Cup Juvenile Fillies (Memento Stakes)
Patience (f) Bharatendu Laine Al Maktoum Racing 4:1-1-0 $200,466.67 Thoroughbred Cup Juvenile Fillies (Alvarada Stakes)
Dragooni (f) Buy Barnes Thomas Stable 4:1-0-0 $192,733.34 Thoroughbred Cup Juvenile Fillies (Oak Leaf Stakes)
Finche Rune Denman Vanderbilt Stable 4:1-0-0 $159,800.00 Thoroughbred Cup Juvenile Turf (Scotch Stakes)
Bluebell (f) Emiliano Martz Al Maktoum Racing 4:1-0-0 $101,166.67 Thoroughbred Cup Juvenile Fillies Turf (House of Grace Stakes)
Bloody Rose (f) Thomas Rikkard du Pont Stable 4:0-2-0 $120,866.67
Laddie (f) Albinus Omdahl Al Maktoum Racing 4:0-0-2 $52,900.00
Moonbeam Teodoro Cadwallader Al Maktoum Racing 3:0-1-0 $51,628.57
Cavall (f) Akira Lopez Vanderbilt Stable 4:0-0-1 $45,933.33
Albany (f) Jack Bronte Gaines Stable 4:0-0-1 $41,133.34
Prixie (f) Al McAlpin Al Maktoum Racing 4:0-0-1 $31,266.67
Aerial (f) Ivor Brodie Thomas Stable 4:0-1-0 $31,133.34
Night Flame Fabius Reyes Combs Stable 4:0-0-1 $26,133.33
Midnight (f) Bruce Love Williams Stable 4:0-0-0 $22,000.00
Flintfoot Theutrich Pascal Vanderbilt Stable 3:0-0-0 $14,128.57
Snarky (f) Pip Dimitrov Claiborne-Hancock Stable 4:0-0-0 $10,266.67
Queen (f) Josué Dedrick Al Maktoum Racing 4:0-0-0 $8,633.34
Eastern Fox Goronwy Masson Al Maktoum Racing 3:0-0-0 $8,233.33
Kafka Alec Glazier du Pont Stable 3:0-0-0 $6,261.90
Cream Pie (f) Publius Rendón Combs Stable 4:0-0-0 $5,633.34
Baron Gunnarr Mac Gille Fhaolain du Pont Stable 4:0-0-0 $2,695.24
Malvado Otho Schuler Vanderbilt Stable 4:0-0-0 $2,695.24
Night Flight Roswell Travis Al Maktoum Racing 4:0-0-0 $2,695.24
Green Fern Elwine Neuman Shannon-Taylor Stable 3:0-0-0 $1,961.90
Black Wolf Glaucia Hyland du Pont Stable 3:0-0-0 $1,961.90
Crown Kenny Danell Shannon-Taylor Stable 3:0-0-0 $1,961.90
Snow Bell Dixon Frank du Pont Stable 3:0-0-0 $1,961.90
Polyhymnia Jesus Deniel Al Maktoum Racing 3:0-0-0 $1,961.90
Punch (f) Gregory McKay Adena-Stronach Stable 4:0-0-0 $1,666.67
Mellow (f) Klaus Yeats Vanderbilt Stable 4:0-0-0 $1,666.67
Himmel (f) William Dodinas Clay-Woodford Stable 4:0-0-0 $1,666.67
Quasar (f) Louis Yeats Buford Stable 4:0-0-0 $1,666.67
Astoria (f) Alexei Clinton du Pont Stable 4:0-0-0 $1,666.67
Lollypop Jeremías Lyon Hardin Stable 4:0-0-0 $1,466.66
Chieftain Lorens Ackerman Thomas Stable 4:0-0-0 $1,466.66
Arren Gaston Burrell Ramona Stable 4:0-0-0 $1,466.66
Surefoot (f) William de Vries Alexander Stable 3:0-0-0 $1,200.00
Filigree (f) Dave Brown Combs Stable 3:0-0-0 $1,200.00
Anthem (f) Barry Belcher Breckinridge Stable 3:0-0-0 $1,200.00
Black Watch Samuel Wolff Bell Stable 2:0-0-0 $866.66
Germanicus Isiah Kaube Thomas Stable 2:0-0-0 $866.66
Endbringer Farrell Westbrook Williams Stable 2:0-0-0 $866.66
Barbossa Gaétan Herbertson Gaines Stable 1:0-0-0 $533.33
Mirador Alger Garfield Shannon-Taylor Stable 1:0-0-0 $533.33
Baldgard Beckett Blanchard Combs Stable 1:0-0-0 $533.33
Fire Bird Zac Barker-Adena Stronach Stable 1:0-0-0 $533.33
Tulip (f) Dave Pavlov Clay Stable 1:0-0-0 $533.33
Invincible (f) Steffan Belcher Bell Stable 1:0-0-0 $533.33
Coal Mane Vitus Lowe Williams Stable 1:0-0-0 $400.00
Moon Light Issac Wieck Shannon-Taylor Stable 1:0-0-0 $400.00
Alois Anton McCreery Al Maktoum Racing 1:0-0-0 $400.00
Challenger Lugubelenus Kästner du Pont Stable 1:0-0-0 $400.00
Chocco Dwyn Teufel Shannon-Taylor Stable 1:0-0-0 $400.00
Quickie Boniface Brooke Vanderbilt Stable 1:0-0-0 $400.00
Apple Rock (f) Tom Kundert Knowlton-Mitzen Stable 1:0-0-0 $200.00
Arrogante (f) Dederick Queen Al Maktoum Racing 1:0-0-0 $200.00
Lightningfeet (f) Rory Essert Al Maktoum Racing 1:0-0-0 $200.00
Tanna (f) Daniel Felix Adena-Stronach Stable 1:0-0-0 $200.00
Amber Fire (f) Hunberct Finley Williams Stable 1:0-0-0 $200.00
Treacle (f) Leon Stone Al Maktoum Racing 1:0-0-0 $200.00
Daylight (f) Leofsige Adkins Thomas Stable 1:0-0-0 $200.00
Cotton Fluff (f) Leon Corcoran Sikura Stable 1:0-0-0 $200.00
Ice Drop (f) Tiedemann Hanley Al Maktoum Racing 1:0-0-0 $200.00
Night Hawk (f) Amaryahu Pocock Shannon-Taylor Stable 1:0-0-0 $200.00
Daring (f) Leudagar Feigenbaum Combs Stable 1:0-0-0 $200.00
Celio (f) Dex London Alexander Stable 1:0-0-0 $200.00
Denier (f) Cory Rojo Al Maktoum Racing 1:0-0-0 $200.00
Swift (f) Holger Tennison du Pont Stable 1:0-0-0 $200.00
Edlyn (f) Cale Scheer Gaines Stable 1:0-0-0 $200.00

Euthanized Horses
Horse Jockey Stable Record Winnings RCD Thoroughbred Cup
Sugar Plum Conlaoch Jackson Al Maktoum Racing 1:0-0-0 $0.00
Last edited by Darmen on Sat May 04, 2019 10:11 am, edited 1 time in total.
Center-right Christian Democrat. Supporter of the Seattle Sounders.
Follow me on Twitter
Cup of Harmony 51 & Copa Rushmori 13 Champions!
World Baseball Classic 25 Champions! World Baseball Classic Hall of Fame Member!

Domestic Sports Newswire
Schiltzberg wrote:You should do a love stream on skype or something. That would be exciting.
Sanctaria wrote:
Frieden-und Freudenland wrote:Time to fund some public hair-design salons.

Totally read that wrong.

NSG Senate Gold

User avatar
Darmen
Negotiator
 
Posts: 6453
Founded: Jan 16, 2011
Compulsory Consumerist State

Postby Darmen » Fri Feb 01, 2019 8:47 pm

2042-43 Darmeni Football Season: June/July

Wednesday, June 18, 2042
Pre-Season Friendlies
Lynx FC 3–2 RB Maidenhead 7:30pm DBC1
Hugh Town Millionaires 2–1 IFK Liverpool United 7:30pm DBC2
Darmen City United 5–1 CF United Cotdelapomais 7:30pm DBCSports
Chuckio FC 3–1 Olympique Chuckio 7:30pm DARBS

Saturday, June 21, 2042
Pre-Season Friendlies
MTK Kingsville 2–2 Kingsville FC 7:00pm DBC1
Heliodoro Araújo (KOR), JayRoy Cranleigh (COS) and Danin Geladi (SRS) made their much anticipated debut for Hugh Town Millionaires, as they defeated IFK Liverpool United, 2-1, in a pre-season friendly. A Geladi cross found Araújo unmarked in the box to put the Millionaires up 1-0 over Liverpool before halftime, the two foreigners playing impressively in their first taste of Darmeni football. Robin Carter scored the second for Hugh Town, and Liverpool were unable to complete the comeback after pulling one back in the 83rd minute.

For Darmen City United, 52 year old Ric Krølle surprised everyone by scoring a hat trick, albeit against much weaker opposition in CF United Cotdelapomais. Loanee Michel Mynatt (EQS/YTT) came on at half time and assisted Ivan Borde in scoring Darmen City's final goal of the match. Kevin Kuntz (PAS) made his debut appearance for MTK Kingsville, scoring a goal early in the second half, but ended up walking off the pitch with his teammates in a disappointed fashion as they drew with crosstown rivals Kingsville FC, 2-2.

Wednesday, June 25, 2042
UICA Globe Cup First Preliminary Round Leg 1
Lynx FC 1–2 Kiambang Athletic FC (PJI) 7:30pm DBC1
Clearclouds (SEB) 2–1 Hugh Town Millionaires 7:30pm DBC2

UICA Series B Champions' Cup First Preliminary Round Leg 1
Darmen City United 3-2 East Town Eagles (DKI) 7:30pm DBCSports

Vilitan Cove Invitational Preliminary Round Leg 1
Chuckio FC 3-1 Cyborg Cocoabo FC (CCC) 7:30pm DARBS
A tough day for Darmeni clubs in the Globe Cup, as they both lost by a 2-1 scoreline. The two opponents, both from nations making their debuts in UICA competition, caused headaches for managers Hayyim Huff (Lynx FC) and Gilad Årud (Hugh Town). The home fans at Munster Park weren't impressed by their team's performance, and loudly booed as the ref blew his whistle to close out the match. For Darmen City United, despite the victory over their Damukuni opposition, Manager Lisandro Archambault was not pleased that his team gave up two away goals.

Saturday, June 28, 2042
Cygnus Cup Preliminary Round Leg 1
Advance Alara (KOR) 4-0 MTK Kingsville 7:00pm DBC1
MTK were silenced by their Ko-orenite opponent, Kuntz being kept to only a single shot on goal. Barring a massive turnaround when MTK return home to Darmen, the squad seemed resigned to their fate being that of a club eliminated from the Cygnus Cup.

Wednesday, July 2, 2042
UICA Globe Cup First Preliminary Round Leg 2
Kiambang Athletic FC (PJI) 0–1 Lynx FC 7:30pm DBC1
Hugh Town Millionaires 1–0 Clearclouds (SEB) 7:30pm DBC2

UICA Series B Champions' Cup First Preliminary Round Leg 2
East Town Eagles (DKI) 1–1 Darmen City United 7:30pm DBCSports

Vilitan Cove Invitational Preliminary Round Leg 2
Cyborg Cocoabo FC (CCC) 2-2 Chuckio FC 7:30pm DARBS

Pre-Season Friendlies
Atlético Augusta 4–0 Southern FC 7:30pm DARBSSports
Springfield United 2–2 Exiles of Time United 7:30pm NBA
Despite the victory on the road for Lynx FC, they were unable to advance past Kiambang Athletic, needing another score to get to the next round on away goals. The Millionaires on the other hand turned things around following the away loss in the first leg, tying the series against Clearclouds with a goal at home and using their goal from the first leg to advance to the Second Preliminary Round. Heliodoro Araújo was the here for the Millionaires.

An early East Town goal gave Darmen City a little scare, but it was short lived as Adrian Estrada equalized before halftime and the team held their ground in the second half. In domestic action, Skylar Hurst scored a hat-trick for Atlético Augusta in their friendly against cross-town rivals Southern FC. Up north in Springfield, the home team and visiting Acquans played out a two all draw before a few thousand fans.

Saturday, July 5, 2042
Cygnus Cup Preliminary Round Leg 2
MTK Kingsville 3-1 Advance Alara (KOR) 7:00pm DBC1
MTK knew their fate was pretty much already certain; Advance Alara would be the team... advancing. But they gave it a great go anyways. National Team captain Alberich Goldschmidt, in his first match back from the World Cup, scored a free kick to get things started. Kevin Kuntz scored another goal for his new club and Brizio Napolitano finished things off. A goal by the Ko-orenite club put any hopes of a dramatic second leg comeback by MTK to bed, but supporters of the Kingsville club went home hopeful that the 2042-43 campaign would be a successful one.

Wednesday, July 9, 2042
UICA Globe Cup Second Preliminary Round Leg 1
Beira-Mar (LUS) 2–1 Atlético Augusta 7:30pm DBC1
Hugh Town Millionaires 3–0 Olimpia Szczebrzeszyn (UAR) 7:30pm DBC2

UICA Series B Champions' Cup Second Preliminary Round Leg 1
Darmen City United 3–0 Seaddle Rage (EQS) 7:30pm DBCSports
Springfield United 2–2 Gryst Brewers (MRN) 7:30pm DARBS

Vilitan Cove Invitational Round of Sixteen Leg 1
Chuckio FC 3-1 Kitara AA (BNJ) 7:30pm DARBSSports
George Howell's gem of a goal against Beira-Mar didn't amount to victory, but the away goal is always valuable. 6,500 fans converged on tiny Hugh Town, population 540, a considerable amount hailing from the Alpine Union. The visitors went home in despair, as the Millionaires scored three unanswered goals, two from Damiano Riva and another from reserve striker Iago Molina. Darmen City United's 3-0 victory was enough to make the visiting team's manager erupt in a rage, while Springfield United brew 2-2. Er... drew.

Wednesday, July 16, 2042
UICA Globe Cup Second Preliminary Round Leg 2
Atlético Augusta 5–1 Beira-Mar (LUS) 7:30pm DBC1
Olimpia Szczebrzeszyn (UAR) 1–3 Hugh Town Millionaires 7:30pm DBC1

UICA Series B Champions' Cup Second Preliminary Round Leg 2
Seaddle Rage (EQS) 1–1 Darmen City United 7:30pm DBCSports
Gryst Brewers (MRN) 1–3 Springfield United 7:30pm DARBS

Vilitan Cove Invitational Round of Sixteen Leg 2
Kitara AA (BNJ) 2-1 Chuckio FC 7:30pm DARBSSports

Pre-Season Friendlies
Sterling City United 2–0 Berbari FC 7:30pm NBA
With the home crow behind them, the eleven of Atlético Augusta put together one of the most complete performances by a Darmeni team in the past few seasons of UICA competition. Jupiter Greer's brace was the top highlight of the night; Isaiah Wright's comical attempt to keep out an early second half Beira-Mar shot on goal the lowlight.

Despite an early Olimpia goal, the Millionaires never truly let them into the game, and returned to Darmen with the 6-1 aggregate victory and qualification to the Third Preliminary Round. Seaddle drew with Darmen City, but their away loss meant the Equestrians were out of the comp. After their draw in the first leg, Springfield faced a tough road match but emerged on top following a Jazz Janssen brace. The defending Series A champions, Sterling City United, made their first appearance of the season in a friendly at home. The legendary Felix Lucanus scored both goals against a completely outclassed Berbari side.

Wednesday, July 23, 2042
UICA Champions' Cup Third Preliminary Round Leg 1
Cyrene Bay (OAM) 0–2 Sterling City United 7:30pm DBC1

UICA Globe Cup Third Preliminary Round Leg 1
Hugh Town Millionaires 1–1 Stein-los Turkish (PAS) 7:30pm DBC2
Atlético Augusta 1–2 Majestic (COL) 7:30pm DBCSports

UICA Series B Champions' Cup Third Preliminary Round Leg 1
Manechester United (EQS) 0–1 Darmen City United 7:30pm DARBS
Springfield United 1–2 Coral Island (MRC) 7:30pm DARBSSports

Vilitan Cove Invitational Quarterfinals Leg 1
Chuckio FC 2-2 Sokojito Dosi Gyulhabdwen (COM) 7:30pm NBA
After scoring a brace in the tuneup match, Lucanus was kept quiet by Cyrene Bay. The tight marking, at times by two men, left openings for the other Sterling City attackers to exploit. Riley Mac Pharlain and Vincenzo Giardina made the most of the free space, scoring two away goals to give Sterling City a commanding lead. Aside from Darmen City's victory, once again facing Equestrian competition, Darmeni team's struggled. Heliodoro Araújo's goal kept the Millionaires in the match, but otherwise the team was dominated by their Pasargan opposition. Augusta and Springfield each scored a goal, but their opponents scored two. In the industry, that's called a loss. Losses suck. Don't be a loser.

Saturday, July 26, 2042
DYSO Adult League Matchday 1
Cambridge United 1–1 Tyger United 3:00pm
Mansfield Mountaineers 2–0 FF St. Andrew's 3:00pm
New Istria FC 1–0 Tyne River Wanderers 3:00pm
Cornell Hotspurs 2–1 Padomera FC 3:00pm
The opening matchday of Darmen's new unofficial third tier. The sparse crowds of maybe 20 or 30 spectators in Cambridge, Mansfield and Cornell were dwarfed by the massive crowd that showed up to see New Istria face the Tyne River Wanderers. Two former Banijan professionals turned out for the New Istria side: player-manager Boimah Ba and winger Abram Senay. Despite each being in their latter thirties, they were clearly the two best players on the field, and Senay's goal sent the home fans into a frenzy. It took the referee and the handful of stewards on hand close to fifteen minutes to clear the pitch and restart the match.

Wednesday, July 30, 2042
UICA Champions' Cup Third Preliminary Round Leg 2
Sterling City United 2–0 Cyrene Bay (OAM) 7:30pm DBC1

UICA Globe Cup Third Preliminary Round Leg 1
Stein-los Turkish (PAS) 3–1 Hugh Town Millionaires 7:30pm DBC2
Majestic (COL) 2–2 Atlético Augusta 7:30pm DBCSports

UICA Series B Champions' Cup Third Preliminary Round Leg 2
Darmen City United 1–2 Manechester United (EQS) 7:30pm DARBS
Coral Island (MRC) 3–1 Springfield United 7:30pm DARBSSports

Vilitan Cove Invitational Quarterfinals Leg 2
Sokojito Dosi Gyulhabdwen (COM) 2-0 Chuckio FC 7:30pm NBA

Pre-Season Friendlies
FC Valleyboys 1–4 Chippewa Valley United FC 7:30pm NBASN
In the end, Sterling City didn't need those away goals. Learning from their mistake in the first match, Cyrene Bay didn't mark Lucanus as tightly as they had. Perhaps they should have. He scored two goals. HA! For the rest of the Darmeni participants... bah! It's all over. In the "friendly" battle between the Valleyboys and Chippewa Valley United, the visiting team put the hurt on.
Last edited by Darmen on Fri Feb 22, 2019 2:05 pm, edited 3 times in total.
Center-right Christian Democrat. Supporter of the Seattle Sounders.
Follow me on Twitter
Cup of Harmony 51 & Copa Rushmori 13 Champions!
World Baseball Classic 25 Champions! World Baseball Classic Hall of Fame Member!

Domestic Sports Newswire
Schiltzberg wrote:You should do a love stream on skype or something. That would be exciting.
Sanctaria wrote:
Frieden-und Freudenland wrote:Time to fund some public hair-design salons.

Totally read that wrong.

NSG Senate Gold

User avatar
Darmen
Negotiator
 
Posts: 6453
Founded: Jan 16, 2011
Compulsory Consumerist State

Postby Darmen » Mon Feb 04, 2019 11:01 pm

2042-43 Darmeni Football Season: August

Saturday, August 2, 2042
DYSO Adult League Matchday 2
Tyne River Wanderers 2–3 Cornell Hotspurs 3:00pm
FF St. Andrew's 1–3 New Istria FC 3:00pm
Tyger United 2–2 Mansfield Mountaineers 3:00pm
Mahoganyport Thunder 0–0 Cambridge United 3:00pm
New Istria and Cornell continued their perfect starts to the season, each team scoring three goals while away from home.

Wednesday, August 6, 2042
UICA Champions' Cup Play-off Round Leg 1
Sterling City United 1–1 Olympia Borograd (STL) 7:30pm DBC1

UICA Series B Champions' Cup Play-off Round Leg 1
Arcticala Inlet (VIL) 5–1 FC Valleyboys 7:30pm DBC2
Murray Cameron's early goal was answered by Olympia Borograd soon thereafter. A 1-1 draw was an okay result for a team desperately trying to qualify for the Champions' Cup group stage, manager Aodh Hynes wanted more though. Meanwhile in Vilita, Springfield United got wrekt. That's what the kids say, right?

Saturday, August 9, 2042
Copa de Campeones First Round Leg 1
Collision Chaos FC (AMY) 2-4 Sterling City United 7:00pm DBC1

DYSO Adult League Matchday 3
Mansfield Mountaineers 1–6 Mahoganyport Thunder 3:00pm
New Istria FC 4–0 Tyger United 3:00pm
Cornell Hotspurs 1–1 FF St. Andrew's 3:00pm
Padomera FC 1–1 Tyne River Wanderers 3:00pm
Some early season fixture congestion for Sterling City United, and Felix Lucanus and Riley Mac Pharlain were away on international duty to boot. Their replacements: Fabricio Olivera and Bart Ford respectively each stepped up with a goal a piece. Striker Vincenzo Giardina added two more. Four away goals? Sorry Collision Chaos. We feel bad for you. Not really.

Wednesday, August 13, 2042
UICA Champions' Cup Play-off Round Leg 2
Olympia Borograd (STL) 3–1 Sterling City United 7:30pm DBC1

UICA Series B Champions' Cup Play-off Round Leg 2
FC Valleyboys 0–1 Arcticala Inlet (VIL) 7:30pm DBC2
The absence of Lucanus and Mac Pharlain was clearly felt by Sterling City as they traveled to Siovanija and Teusland for the second leg. Olympia scored three unanswered goals, two of them from Krasimir Kynev, and sent Sterling City home packing. The Globe Cup group stage isn't a bad consolation prize though, so there's that to look forward to. Also, the Valleyboys are looking forward to forgetting this whole thing and moving on to the Series A season.

Saturday, August 16, 2042
Copa de Campeones First Round Leg 2
Sterling City United 1-0 Collision Chaos FC (AMY) 7:00pm DBC1

DYSO Adult League Matchday 4
FF St. Andrew's 1–1 Padomera FC 3:00pm
Tyger United 1–1 Cornell Hotspurs 3:00pm
Mahoganyport Thunder 0–2 New Istria FC 3:00pm
Cambridge United 1–0 Mansfield Mountaineers 3:00pm
Sterling City finished off their opponents in a chaos free match. Meanwhile, New Istria are still perfect; four wins from four matches.

Saturday, August 23, 2042
DYSO Adult League Matchday 5
New Istria FC 2–2 Cambridge United 3:00pm
Cornell Hotspurs 1–1 Mahoganyport Thunder 3:00pm
Padomera FC 2–1 Tyger United 3:00pm
Tyne River Wanderers 1–2 FF St. Andrew's 3:00pm

Saturday, August 30, 2042
DYSO Adult League Matchday 6
Tyger United 2–1 Tyne River Wanderers 3:00pm
Mahoganyport Thunder 2–0 Padomera FC 3:00pm
Cambridge United 0–2 Cornell Hotspurs 3:00pm
Mansfield Mountaineers 0–3 New Istria FC 3:00pm
New Istria received the first blemish on their record, as Cambridge United came into town and scored two after allowing two. New Istria responded the next week by traveling to Mansfield and putting a beat down on the Thunder. Quietly, the Cornell Hotspurs are in second place, also having a perfect record.
Last edited by Darmen on Mon Feb 04, 2019 11:04 pm, edited 1 time in total.
Center-right Christian Democrat. Supporter of the Seattle Sounders.
Follow me on Twitter
Cup of Harmony 51 & Copa Rushmori 13 Champions!
World Baseball Classic 25 Champions! World Baseball Classic Hall of Fame Member!

Domestic Sports Newswire
Schiltzberg wrote:You should do a love stream on skype or something. That would be exciting.
Sanctaria wrote:
Frieden-und Freudenland wrote:Time to fund some public hair-design salons.

Totally read that wrong.

NSG Senate Gold

User avatar
Darmen
Negotiator
 
Posts: 6453
Founded: Jan 16, 2011
Compulsory Consumerist State

Postby Darmen » Wed Feb 06, 2019 7:30 pm

2042-43 Darmeni Football Season: September

Wednesday, September 3, 2042
Series A Matchday 1
MTK Kingsville 3–0 FC Valleyboys 5:00pm DBC2
Bloomer FC 2–1 Brham United 5:00pm DARBSSports
IFK Liverpool United 0–1 Johnho United 5:00pm DARBS
Sterling City United 3–1 Sportklub Palerma 5:00pm DBC1
Atlético Augusta 3–0 Rushmore United 5:00pm NBA
Lynx FC 2–0 Hugh Town Millionaires 5:00pm DBCSports
Tempala United Saints 2–2 Rogerton Whitecaps 7:30pm DARBS
Sporting Rigerata United 1–1 Scott City FC 7:30pm DBC1
Chuckio FC 0–1 Chippewa Valley United FC 7:30pm DBCSports
RB Maidenhead 2–1 Darmen City United 7:30pm NBA
Romanopolis United 1–0 Rogerton Valladar CF 7:30pm DBC2
Club Jim Falls 2–0 Springfield United 7:30pm NBASN
Olympique Chuckio 5–0 OGC Nauti 7:30pm DARBSSports
Series B-Capital
Buckingham AFC 3–2 Suburban Warriors 7:30pm NBA Sports Scott City

Series B-Central
Rural Amateurs FC 1–1 Vogler City Force 5:00pm
Cialis FC 1–1 Nyancato FC 5:00pm
Warwick Warriors 0–3 Valencies FC 5:00pm
Menomonie United 3–0 Super-Mare AFC 7:30pm

Series B-Coastal
Upper Township FC 3–0 FC Tim City 5:00pm
Kingsville FC 2–2 Beaconsfield Old Boys 5:00pm
Seacoast United SC 1–0 Altoona FC 7:30pm

Series B-North
Tilden United 1–5 Ellesmere United 5:00pm
RCD Peterborough Energy 1–1 Chad City Kickers 7:30pm

Series B-Northwest
Exiles of Time United 2–2 FC Stade-Ulani 5:00pm
South Liverpool FC 1–2 CF United Cotdelapomais 5:00pm NBA Sports Liverpool
SHAAS Tempala FC 4–3 FC Carmadin Liverpool 5:00pm
Liverpool Dockers AFC 2–3 Café FC 7:30pm NBA Sports Liverpool

Series B-South
Southern FC 0–2 Saint-Louis FC 5:00pm
Johnho City 4–2 Yalvore Olympics 5:00pm
Metro FC 1–2 Racing Johnho 5:00pm
Yalvore United 4–2 Violet Crown FC 7:30pm

Series B-Southeast
Portes Ava United 2–2 Chavarría Petrolero 5:00pm
Portes Ava Winemakers FC 2–2 Rogerton Rebels FC 5:00pm
CF Sudeste 0–5 Portes Ava FC 5:00pm
Kalenda Petrol FC 3–2 Kalenda United 5:00pm
Hispania Rogerton 1–2 Rogerton United 5:00pm NBASN
FC Kalenda 4–1 Dynamo Bucuresti 7:30pm

Series B-West
FC Eric City 3–2 Ironopolis SC 5:00pm NBA Sports Romanopolis
North Bloomer United 1–2 Lionsgate Dutch Lions FC 5:00pm
Rotashen FC 1–0 Nauti FC 5:00pm
Jim Falls Marksmen 1–1 High Point FC 5:00pm
Hendricks City Kickers 5–0 Royal Romanopolis 7:30pm NBA Sports Romanopolis
Kingston Gardens FC 2–0 Bloomer Brewing FC 7:30pm
Stanley United FC 0–0 Leicester Square FC 7:30pm
DCAA: Big 8 Conference
Scott City State 1–4 Scott City University 5:00pm NBA Sports Scott City
Tim City University 1–0 Brham State 5:00pm
Darmen Military Academy 3–2 University of Eau Claire 5:00pm
Tim City State 0–1 Brady City University 7:30pm

DCAA: Metropolitan Athletic Conference
University of Greater Darmen 1–1 University of Science 5:00pm
Institute of People Studies 1–4 Institute of Communications Engineering 5:00pm
Institute of Meteorology 2–0 Darmen University 7:30pm

DCAA: Northern Athletic Conference
National Fire Academy 3–0 University of Liverpool 5:00pm
Institute of Thought Experimentation 1–5 National Gendarmerie Training Academy 5:00pm
University of Tilden 3–1 National Park Service Rangers Academy 5:00pm
National Christian University 3–1 University of Darmen City 7:30pm

DCAA: Southern Athletic Conference
Nyancato Institute 2–2 National Institute of Tropical Diseases 5:00pm
Scott City University-Oldtown 0–3 Maxford University 5:00pm
Science Academy 1–4 University of Lionsgate 7:30pm

Non-Conference
Darmen National University 1–0 University of Rogerton 5:00pm
Finally. The first full day of the season has arrived. Reigning champions Sterling City United handled Sportklub Palerma with ease at home, Vincenzo Giardina's brace propelling the champs to a 3-1 victory. In Kingsville, a Kevin Kuntz hat-trick saw MTK past the Valleyboys. Supporters of the two Chuckio teams had mixed experiences; Chuckio FC lost to Chippewa Valley United by a single goal, Tino Guerra's second half strike being met by a loud chorus of boos. Across town, the Olympique Chuckio fans were treated to a 5-0 drubbing of OGC Nauti, a match Nauti keeper Mauro Laccona won't soon forget, even if he'd like too.

Saturday, September 6, 2042
Copa de Campeones Quarterfinals Leg 1
Sterling City United 3-2 Nacional (VLD) 7:00pm DBC1

DYSO Adult League Matchday 7
Cornell Hotspurs 3–1 Mansfield Mountaineers 3:00pm
Padomera FC 3–0 Cambridge United 3:00pm
Tyne River Wanderers 3–2 Mahoganyport Thunder 3:00pm
FF St. Andrew's 1–0 Tyger United 3:00pm
DCAA: Big 8 Conference
Scott City University 3–1 Brady City University 12:00pm DBC1
University of Eau Claire 3–3 Tim City State 12:00pm DARBSSports
Brham State 1–5 Darmen Military Academy 7:00pm NBASN
Scott City State 1–2 Tim City University 7:00pm DBC2

DCAA: Metropolitan Athletic Conference
Institute of Communications Engineering 1–0 Institute of Meteorology 12:00pm DBC2
University of Science 3–0 Institute of People Studies 3:00pm DBC1
Darmen National University 0–3 University of Greater Darmen 7:00pm DBCSports

DCAA: Northern Athletic Conference
University of Liverpool 2–0 University of Darmen City 12:00pm NBA Sports Liverpool
National Park Service Rangers Academy 1–3 National Christian University 12:00pm DARBS
National Gendarmerie Training Academy 0–2 University of Tilden 3:00pm DBC2
National Fire Academy 3–0 Institute of Thought Experimentation 7:00pm NBA

DCAA: Southern Athletic Conference
Maxford University 4–0 Science Academy 12:00pm DBCSports
National Institute of Tropical Diseases 0–2 Scott City University-Oldtown 3:00pm DBCSports
University of Rogerton 0–0 Nyancato Institute 7:00pm DARBS

Non-Conference
University of Lionsgate 2–1 Darmen University 7:00pm DARBSSports
Sterling City hosted a match between a Darmeni club and a Valladar club; a fun experience for fans, less so for the police. Felix Lucanus, quiet against Sportklub, smashed two goals past Paulo Gaviria and midfielder Murray Cameron added another. Nacional returned to Valladares the loser on the day, but two away goals gave them a considerable amount of confidence.

Wednesday, September 10, 2042
Series A Matchday 2
FC Valleyboys 2–3 OGC Nauti 5:00pm NBA
Springfield United 1–0 Olympique Chuckio 5:00pm DARBSSports
Rogerton Valladar CF 2–1 Club Jim Falls 5:00pm DBC2
Darmen City United 0–0 Romanopolis United 5:00pm DARBS
Chippewa Valley United FC 1–3 RB Maidenhead 5:00pm DBCSports
Scott City FC 1–0 Chuckio FC 5:00pm DBC1
Rogerton Whitecaps 1–4 Sporting Rigerata United 7:30pm NBASN
Hugh Town Millionaires 0–0 Tempala United Saints 7:30pm DBCSports
Rushmore United 0–0 Lynx FC 7:30pm NBA
Sportklub Palerma 2–2 Atlético Augusta 7:30pm DARBS
Johnho United 0–3 Sterling City United 7:30pm DBC1
Brham United 1–0 IFK Liverpool United 7:30pm DARBSSports
MTK Kingsville 4–0 Bloomer FC 7:30pm DBC2
Series B-Capital
Excelsior Buckingham 1–4 Buckingham Municipal FC 5:00pm NBA Sports Scott City

Series B-Central
Valencies FC 0–2 Menomonie United 5:00pm
Nyancato FC 4–1 Warwick Warriors 5:00pm
Vogler City Force 2–1 Cialis FC 5:00pm
Maxford FC 0–1 Ajax Pisuvar FC 7:30pm

Series B-Coastal
Beaconsfield Old Boys 1–0 Seacoast United SC 5:00pm
FC Tim City 3–0 Kingsville FC 5:00pm
Brady City FC 1–1 AFC Cleveland 7:30pm

Series B-North
Ellesmere United 4–1 RCD Peterborough Energy 5:00pm NBASN
Bledia Arba FC 3–2 Eau Claire United 7:30pm

Series B-Northwest
FC Carmadin Liverpool 1–1 Liverpool Dockers AFC 5:00pm NBA Sports Liverpool
CF United Cotdelapomais 3–0 SHAAS Tempala FC 5:00pm
FC Stade-Ulani 0–0 South Liverpool FC 7:30pm NBA Sports Liverpool
Tamarindia Exiles FC 2–2 Huntington Yorkers FC 7:30pm

Series B-South
Racing Johnho 1–1 Yalvore United 5:00pm
Yalvore Olympics 1–1 Metro FC 5:00pm
Saint-Louis FC 2–2 Johnho City 5:00pm
Starburg FC 1–0 SC Times 7:30pm

Series B-Southeast
Rogerton United 1–0 FC Kalenda 5:00pm
Kalenda United 1–1 Hispania Rogerton 5:00pm
Portes Ava FC 4–1 Kalenda Petrol FC 5:00pm
Rogerton Rebels FC 1–0 CF Sudeste 5:00pm
Chavarría Petrolero 5–1 Portes Ava Winemakers FC 5:00pm
Rogerton Railroad FC 1–2 Kalenda National FC 7:30pm

Series B-West
Bloomer Brewing FC 3–2 Stanley United FC 5:00pm
Royal Romanopolis 3–2 Kingston Gardens FC 5:00pm NBA Sports Romanopolis
High Point FC 1–0 Hendricks City Kickers 5:00pm
Nauti FC 3–2 Jim Falls Marksmen 5:00pm
Lionsgate Dutch Lions FC 3–1 Rotashen FC 5:00pm
Ironopolis SC 2–1 North Bloomer United 7:30pm NBA Sports Romanopolis
Haiti Border Dogs 1–0 FC Eric City 7:30pm
Newly promoted Springfield United pulled off a stunning one goal upset of Olympique Chuckio at home for their first ever victory in the top division. 20 year old Eastfielder Izzat Patton will go down in history as the man who scored the winning goal. Among the other sides promoted in the past season, Darmen City United held Romanopolis United scoreless to secure their first point of the season, while FC Valleyboys are still looking for their first points in the Series A table following a 2-3 decision at home to OGC Nauti. In Johnho, Sterling City United exhibited fantastic ability with regards to all aspects of the game, sending Johnho United fans home in misery.

Saturday, September 13, 2042
Copa de Campeones Quarterfinals Leg 2
Nacional (VLD) 1-0 Sterling City United 7:00pm DBC1

DYSO Adult League Matchday 8
Mahoganyport Thunder 1–1 FF St. Andrew's 3:00pm
Cambridge United 1–2 Tyne River Wanderers 3:00pm
Mansfield Mountaineers 2–1 Padomera FC 3:00pm
New Istria FC 1–2 Cornell Hotspurs 3:00pm
DCAA: Big 8 Conference
Tim City University 0–0 Scott City University 12:00pm DBC1
Darmen Military Academy 1–2 Scott City State 3:00pm DBC1
Tim City State 2–1 Brham State 7:00pm NBASN
Brady City University 1–3 University of Eau Claire 7:00pm DBC2

DCAA: Metropolitan Athletic Conference
Institute of People Studies 0–2 Darmen National University 3:00pm NBASN
Institute of Meteorology 2–1 University of Science 3:00pm DBC2
Darmen University 4–0 Institute of Communications Engineering 7:00pm DARBSSports

DCAA: Northern Athletic Conference
Institute of Thought Experimentation 0–4 University of Liverpool 12:00pm DBC2
University of Tilden 5–1 National Fire Academy 3:00pm NBA
National Christian University 3–1 National Gendarmerie Training Academy 3:00pm DBCSports
University of Darmen City 0–2 National Park Service Rangers Academy 7:00pm NBA

DCAA: Southern Athletic Conference
Scott City University-Oldtown 2–1 University of Rogerton 3:00pm DARBSSports
Science Academy 0–3 National Institute of Tropical Diseases 3:00pm DARBS
University of Lionsgate 2–1 Maxford University 7:00pm DBCSports

Non-Conference
University of Greater Darmen 3–3 Nyancato Institute 7:00pm DARBS
Remember those two away goals we talked about earlier. Hernando Lozada wishes he hadn't allowed them. Despite tieing the series 3-3 on aggregate, Sterling City crash out of the Copa de Campeones on away goals.

Wednesday, September 17, 2042
DCAA Football Championship Matchday 4
DCAA: Big 8 Conference

Scott City University 3–0 University of Eau Claire 5:00pm DBC1
Brham State 0–1 Brady City University 5:00pm DARBS
Scott City State 3–1 Tim City State 7:30pm NBASN
Tim City University 2–0 Darmen Military Academy 7:30pm DBC1

DCAA: Metropolitan Athletic Conference
University of Science 0–0 Darmen University 5:00pm DBCSports
Darmen National University 1–2 Institute of Meteorology 5:00pm DBC2
University of Greater Darmen 0–0 Institute of People Studies 7:30pm NBA

DCAA: Northern Athletic Conference
University of Liverpool 2–2 National Park Service Rangers Academy 5:00pm NBA Sports Liverpool
National Gendarmerie Training Academy 2–1 University of Darmen City 5:00pm NBASN
National Fire Academy 3–1 National Christian University 5:00pm NBA
Institute of Thought Experimentation 0–3 University of Tilden 7:30pm DARBSSports

DCAA: Southern Athletic Conference
National Institute of Tropical Diseases 0–0 University of Lionsgate 5:00pm DARBSSports
University of Rogerton 4–1 Science Academy 7:30pm DBC2
Nyancato Institute 2–0 Scott City University-Oldtown 7:30pm DARBS

Non-Conference
Maxford University 0–1 Institute of Communications Engineering 7:30pm DBCSports
Always an interesting time when the collegiate football competition gets some time on the airwaves to itself, the next generation of Darmeni footballers showing what they can do as thousands of fans tune in. Maxford University's loss to the Institute of Communications Engineering was probably the biggest surprise of the day, although the fact that it was a non-conference affair diminishes the accomplishment a small amount. In the Big 8 Conference, where all of the front runners for the National Championship reside, Tim City University pulled off a very important 2-0 victory at home against the Military Academy.

Thursday, September 18, 2042
UICA Globe Cup Group Stage Matchday 1
Sterling City United 3-1 Royal Jam FC (EFL) 7:30pm DBC1
Putting their failure of the preceding weekend behind them, Sterling City United once again took the field at home, this time hosting Eastfielder club Royal Jam FC for a Globe Cup Group Stage matchup. Aurelio Rocha scored two for Sterling City before Royal Jam brought the margin back to a single goal. In the dying minutes of the match, substitute center-back Aurelio Di Stefano added a third for the hosts, giving them an impressive 3-1 victory to kick off their group stage journey.

Saturday, September 20, 2042
DYSO Adult League Matchday 9
Padomera FC 0–1 New Istria FC 3:00pm
Tyne River Wanderers 2–0 Mansfield Mountaineers 3:00pm
FF St. Andrew's 2–1 Cambridge United 3:00pm
Tyger United 0–2 Mahoganyport Thunder 3:00pm
DCAA: Big 8 Conference
Darmen Military Academy 2–1 Scott City University 12:00pm DBC1
Tim City State 2–2 Tim City University 3:00pm DBC1
Brady City University 1–2 Scott City State 3:00pm DARBSSports
University of Eau Claire 0–1 Brham State 7:00pm DBCSports

DCAA: Metropolitan Athletic Conference
Institute of Meteorology 4–1 University of Greater Darmen 3:00pm DBC2
Darmen University 0–1 Darmen National University 7:00pm DBC2
Institute of Communications Engineering 2–4 University of Science 7:00pm DARBS

DCAA: Northern Athletic Conference
University of Tilden 2–0 University of Liverpool 3:00pm DBCSports
National Christian University 3–0 Institute of Thought Experimentation 3:00pm NBA
University of Darmen City 1–3 National Fire Academy 3:00pm NBASN
National Park Service Rangers Academy 1–3 National Gendarmerie Training Academy 7:00pm NBASports

DCAA: Southern Athletic Conference
Science Academy 0–3 Nyancato Institute 3:00pm DARBS
University of Lionsgate 4–0 University of Rogerton 7:00pm DBC1
Maxford University 4–1 National Institute of Tropical Diseases 7:00pm DARBSSports

Non-Conference
Institute of People Studies 0–1 Scott City University-Oldtown 7:00pm NBA
The race for the inaugural DYSO Adult League title seems to be coming down to just two teams: New Istria FC and the Cornell Hotspurs. Hotspurs weren't in action on this particular Saturday, but New Istria FC picked up a 1-0 win on the road against a weak Padomera FC side. In collegiate action, the Military Academy scored two to claim three points against Scott City University, a victory of immense importance for the cadets. In the rivalry match between the two institutions from Tim City, each side scored two goals and failed to protect the lead that each enjoyed at various points in the match. A point to each team and pint for each alumnus.

Wednesday, September 24, 2042
Series A Matchday 3
Bloomer FC 0–1 FC Valleyboys 5:00pm NBA
IFK Liverpool United 0–2 MTK Kingsville 5:00pm DBC1
Sterling City United 6–1 Brham United 5:00pm DBC2
Atlético Augusta 1–0 Johnho United 5:00pm DBCSports
Lynx FC 2–1 Sportklub Palerma 5:00pm DARBSSports
Tempala United Saints 1–0 Rushmore United 5:00pm DARBS
Sporting Rigerata United 2–1 Hugh Town Millionaires 7:30pm NBA
Chuckio FC 4–0 Rogerton Whitecaps 7:30pm DARBS
RB Maidenhead 2–1 Scott City FC 7:30pm DBC1
Romanopolis United 3–0 Chippewa Valley United FC 7:30pm DBC2
Club Jim Falls 0–2 Darmen City United 7:30pm DARBSSports
Olympique Chuckio 2–1 Rogerton Valladar CF 7:30pm DBCSports
OGC Nauti 2–0 Springfield United 7:30pm NBASN
Series B-Capital
Metro Police FC 3–0 Excelsior Buckingham 7:30pm NBA Sports Scott City

Series B-Central
Cadott United 5–0 Maxford FC 5:00pm
Warwick Warriors 1–1 Vogler City Force 5:00pm
Menomonie United 1–0 Nyancato FC 5:00pm
Super-Mare AFC 0–1 Valencies FC 7:30pm

Series B-Coastal
Berbari FC 2–2 Brady City FC 5:00pm
Seacoast United SC 0–2 FC Tim City 5:00pm NBASN
Altoona FC 1–2 Beaconsfield Old Boys 7:30pm

Series B-North
Port and Nelson Glory 2–1 Bledia Arba FC 5:00pm
Chad City Kickers 1–4 Ellesmere United 7:30pm

Series B-Northwest
Mansfield United FC 1–1 Tamarindia Exiles FC 5:00pm
SHAAS Tempala FC 2–1 FC Stade-Ulani 5:00pm
Liverpool Dockers AFC 2–2 CF United Cotdelapomais 5:00pm NBA Sports Liverpool
Café FC 4–1 FC Carmadin Liverpool 7:30pm NBA Sports Liverpool

Series B-South
FC Sete 3–4 Starburg FC 5:00pm
Metro FC 1–4 Saint-Louis FC 5:00pm
Yalvore United 4–2 Yalvore Olympics 5:00pm
Violet Crown FC 3–1 Racing Johnho 7:30pm

Series B-Southeast
Portes Ava United 2–2 Rogerton Railroad FC 5:00pm
CF Sudeste 1–2 Chavarría Petrolero 5:00pm
Kalenda Petrol FC 1–2 Rogerton Rebels FC 5:00pm
Hispania Rogerton 1–1 Portes Ava FC 5:00pm
FC Kalenda 5–2 Kalenda United 5:00pm
Dynamo Bucuresti 0–2 Rogerton United 7:30pm

Series B-West
North Bloomer United 2–2 Haiti Border Dogs 5:00pm
Rotashen FC 2–0 Ironopolis SC 5:00pm NBA Sports Romanopolis
Jim Falls Marksmen 0–2 Lionsgate Dutch Lions FC 5:00pm
Hendricks City Kickers 3–2 Nauti FC 5:00pm
Kingston Gardens FC 2–2 High Point FC 5:00pm
Stanley United FC 1–1 Royal Romanopolis 7:30pm NBA Sports Romanopolis
Leicester Square FC 2–1 Bloomer Brewing FC 7:30pm
FC Valleyboys went on the road and scored a solitary goal against Bloomer FC, earning their first ever Series A points thanks to a Carlito Rael free kick. IFK Liverpool lost their third straight match and are the only team still pointless in the table. If Sterling City's performance on the previous matchday was impressive, their 6-1 demolition of Brham United was even more so. RB Maidenhead are the surprising inclusion among the list of the three clubs who have won all three of their opening matches. Their 2-1 victory at home against Scott City FC is causing the club to receive some increased attention among the press. Olympique Chuckio bounced back from their disapointing result against Springfield with a 2-1 home victory against Rogerton Valladar, Robert Turner scoring both goals.

Saturday, September 27, 2042
DYSO Adult League Matchday 10
Tyger United 3–0 Cambridge United 12:00pm
FF St. Andrew's 4–2 Mansfield Mountaineers 12:00pm
Tyne River Wanderers 0–2 New Istria FC 3:00pm
Padomera FC 0–2 Cornell Hotspurs 7:00pm

Series Y Matchday 1
Seacoast United SC U-19 1–0 Eau Claire United U-19 12:00pm DARBS
Scott City FC U-19 0–0 Romanopolis United U-19 12:00pm DBC1
Lionsgate Dutch Lions FC U-19 0–1 Project Olimpo Darmen 12:00pm DBC2
MTK Kingsville U-19 1–1 Menomonie United U-19 12:00pm DBCSports
Atlético Augusta U-19 1–1 RB Maidenhead U-19 3:00pm DBC2
Ajax Pisuvar FC U-19 4–0 Olympique Chuckio U-19 3:00pm DBCSports
Sterling City United U-19 2–0 Rogerton United U-19 3:00pm DBC1
Chippewa Valley United FC U-19 1–2 Royal PFC U-19 7:00pm DBC1
DCAA: Big 8 Conference
Scott City University 2–1 Brham State 12:00pm DARBSSports
Scott City State 2–3 University of Eau Claire 12:00pm NBA Sports Scott City
Tim City University 4–0 Brady City University 3:00pm DARBS
Darmen Military Academy 1–0 Tim City State 7:00pm DBC2

DCAA: Metropolitan Athletic Conference
Darmen National University 1–2 Institute of Communications Engineering 12:00pm NBA
University of Greater Darmen 4–0 Darmen University 3:00pm NBA
Institute of People Studies 0–2 Institute of Meteorology 7:00pm DARBSSports

DCAA: Northern Athletic Conference
University of Liverpool 1–1 National Gendarmerie Training Academy 12:00pm NBA Sports Liverpool
National Fire Academy 3–1 National Park Service Rangers Academy 12:00pm NBASN
Institute of Thought Experimentation 0–6 University of Darmen City 3:00pm NBASN
University of Tilden 0–1 National Christian University 7:00pm DBCSports

DCAA: Southern Athletic Conference
University of Rogerton 0–3 Maxford University 3:00pm DARBSSports
Nyancato Institute 1–2 University of Lionsgate 7:00pm NBASN
Scott City University-Oldtown 5–1 Science Academy 7:00pm DARBS

Non-Conference
National Institute of Tropical Diseases 0–0 University of Science 7:00pm NBA
New Istria FC and Cornell Hotspurs continued their fine runs of form to start the season, and end the month separated by only a single point in the DYSO Adult League table. The U-19 teams of Series Y finally began their seasons. Reigning champions Royal PFC U-19 began their season with a 2-1 win over Chippewa Valley United FC U-19. Project Olimpo Darmen also began their season with a victory, Renato Barone placing his name on the scoresheet.

League Tables
Series A Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Sterling City United 3 3 0 0 12 2 +10 9
2 MTK Kingsville 3 3 0 0 9 0 +9 9
3 RB Maidenhead 3 3 0 0 7 3 +4 9
4 Sporting Rigerata United 3 2 1 0 7 3 +4 7
5 Atlético Augusta 3 2 1 0 6 2 +4 7
6 Romanopolis United 3 2 1 0 4 0 +4 7
7 Lynx FC 3 2 1 0 4 1 +3 7
8 Olympique Chuckio 3 2 0 1 7 2 +5 6
9 OGC Nauti 3 2 0 1 5 7 −2 6
10 Tempala United Saints 3 1 2 0 3 2 +1 5
11 Darmen City United 3 1 1 1 3 2 +1 4
12 Scott City FC 3 1 1 1 3 3 0 4
13 Chuckio FC 3 1 0 2 4 2 +2 3
14 Rogerton Valladar CF 3 1 0 2 3 4 −1 3
15 Club Jim Falls 3 1 0 2 3 4 −1 3
16 FC Valleyboys 3 1 0 2 3 6 −3 3
17 Johnho United 3 1 0 2 1 4 −3 3
Springfield United 3 1 0 2 1 4 −3 3
19 Bloomer FC 3 1 0 2 2 6 −4 3
Chippewa Valley United FC 3 1 0 2 2 6 −4 3
21 Brham United 3 1 0 2 3 8 −5 3
22 Sportklub Palerma 3 0 1 2 4 7 −3 1
23 Hugh Town Millionaires 3 0 1 2 1 4 −3 1
24 Rushmore United 3 0 1 2 0 4 −4 1
25 Rogerton Whitecaps 3 0 1 2 3 10 −7 1
26 IFK Liverpool United 3 0 0 3 0 4 −4 0
Series B-Capital Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Buckingham Municipal FC 1 1 0 0 4 1 +3 3
2 Metro Police FC 1 1 0 0 3 0 +3 3
3 Buckingham AFC 1 1 0 0 3 2 +1 3
4 Suburban Warriors 1 0 0 1 2 3 −1 0
5 Excelsior Buckingham 2 0 0 2 1 7 −6 0

Series B-Central Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Menomonie United 3 3 0 0 6 0 +6 9
2 Valencies FC 3 2 0 1 4 2 +2 6
3 Vogler City Force 3 1 2 0 4 3 +1 5
4 Nyancato FC 3 1 1 1 5 3 +2 4
5 Cadott United 1 1 0 0 5 0 +5 3
6 Ajax Pisuvar FC 1 1 0 0 1 0 +1 3
7 Rural Amateurs FC 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1
8 Cialis FC 2 0 1 1 2 3 −1 1
9 Warwick Warriors 3 0 1 2 2 8 −6 1
10 Super-Mare AFC 2 0 0 2 0 4 −4 0
11 Maxford FC 2 0 0 2 0 6 −6 0

Series B-Coastal Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Beaconsfield Old Boys 3 2 1 0 5 3 +2 7
2 FC Tim City 3 2 0 1 5 3 +2 6
3 Upper Township FC 1 1 0 0 3 0 +3 3
4 Seacoast United SC 3 1 0 2 1 3 −2 3
5 Brady City FC 2 0 2 0 3 3 0 2
6 Berbari FC 1 0 1 0 2 2 0 1
7 AFC Cleveland 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1
8 Kingsville FC 2 0 1 1 2 5 −3 1
9 Altoona FC 2 0 0 2 1 3 −2 0

Series B-North Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Ellesmere United 3 3 0 0 13 3 +10 9
2 Port and Nelson Glory 1 1 0 0 2 1 +1 3
3 Bledia Arba FC 2 1 0 1 4 4 0 3
4 Chad City Kickers 2 0 1 1 2 5 −3 1
RCD Peterborough Energy 2 0 1 1 2 5 −3 1
6 Eau Claire United 1 0 0 1 2 3 −1 0
7 Tilden United 1 0 0 1 1 5 −4 0

Series B-Northwest Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 CF United Cotdelapomais 3 2 1 0 7 3 +4 7
2 Café FC 2 2 0 0 7 3 +4 6
3 SHAAS Tempala FC 3 2 0 1 6 7 −1 6
4 Tamarindia Exiles FC 2 0 2 0 3 3 0 2
5 Liverpool Dockers AFC 3 0 2 1 5 6 −1 2
6 FC Stade-Ulani 3 0 2 1 3 4 −1 2
7 Exiles of Time United 1 0 1 0 2 2 0 1
Huntington Yorkers FC 1 0 1 0 2 2 0 1
9 Mansfield United FC 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1
10 South Liverpool FC 2 0 1 1 1 2 −1 1
11 FC Carmadin Liverpool 3 0 1 2 5 9 −4 1

Series B-South Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Saint-Louis FC 3 2 1 0 8 3 +5 7
2 Yalvore United 3 2 1 0 9 5 +4 7
3 Starburg FC 2 2 0 0 5 3 +2 6
4 Johnho City 2 1 1 0 6 4 +2 4
5 Racing Johnho 3 1 1 1 4 5 −1 4
6 Violet Crown FC 2 1 0 1 5 5 0 3
7 Yalvore Olympics 3 0 1 2 5 9 −4 1
8 Metro FC 3 0 1 2 3 7 −4 1
9 FC Sete 1 0 0 1 3 4 −1 0
10 SC Times 1 0 0 1 0 1 −1 0
11 Southern FC 1 0 0 1 0 2 −2 0

Series B-Southeast Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Rogerton United 3 3 0 0 5 1 +4 9
2 Portes Ava FC 3 2 1 0 10 2 +8 7
3 Chavarría Petrolero 3 2 1 0 9 4 +5 7
4 Rogerton Rebels FC 3 2 1 0 5 3 +2 7
5 FC Kalenda 3 2 0 1 9 4 +5 6
6 Kalenda National FC 1 1 0 0 2 1 +1 3
7 Kalenda Petrol FC 3 1 0 2 5 8 −3 3
8 Portes Ava United 2 0 2 0 4 4 0 2
9 Hispania Rogerton 3 0 2 1 3 4 −1 2
10 Rogerton Railroad FC 2 0 1 1 3 4 −1 1
11 Kalenda United 3 0 1 2 5 9 −4 1
12 Portes Ava Winemakers FC 2 0 1 1 3 7 −4 1
13 Dynamo Bucuresti 2 0 0 2 1 6 −5 0
14 CF Sudeste 3 0 0 3 1 8 −7 0

Series B-West Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Lionsgate Dutch Lions FC 3 3 0 0 7 2 +5 9
2 Hendricks City Kickers 3 2 0 1 8 3 +5 6
3 Rotashen FC 3 2 0 1 4 3 +1 6
4 High Point FC 3 1 2 0 4 3 +1 5
5 Kingston Gardens FC 3 1 1 1 6 5 +1 4
6 Haiti Border Dogs 2 1 1 0 3 2 +1 4
7 Leicester Square FC 2 1 1 0 2 1 +1 4
8 Royal Romanopolis 3 1 1 1 4 8 −4 4
9 FC Eric City 2 1 0 1 3 3 0 3
10 Nauti FC 3 1 0 2 5 6 −1 3
11 Bloomer Brewing FC 3 1 0 2 4 6 −2 3
Ironopolis SC 3 1 0 2 4 6 −2 3
13 Stanley United FC 3 0 2 1 3 4 −1 2
14 North Bloomer United 3 0 1 2 4 6 −2 1
15 Jim Falls Marksmen 3 0 1 2 3 6 −3 1
DYSO Adult League Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 New Istria FC 9 7 1 1 19 5 +14 22
2 Cornell Hotspurs 9 6 3 0 17 8 +9 21
3 FF St. Andrew's 9 4 3 2 13 12 +1 15
4 Mahoganyport Thunder 8 3 3 2 14 8 +6 12
5 Tyne River Wanderers 9 3 1 5 12 14 −2 10
6 Tyger United 9 2 3 4 10 14 −4 9
7 Padomera FC 9 2 2 5 9 12 −3 8
8 Mansfield Mountaineers 9 2 1 6 10 22 −12 7
9 Cambridge United 9 1 3 5 6 15 −9 6
Series Y Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Ajax Pisuvar FC U-19 1 1 0 0 4 0 +4 3
2 Sterling City United U-19 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 3
3 Royal PFC U-19 1 1 0 0 2 1 +1 3
4 Project Olimpo Darmen 1 1 0 0 1 0 +1 3
Seacoast United SC U-19 1 1 0 0 1 0 +1 3
6 Atlético Augusta U-19 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1
Menomonie United U-19 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1
MTK Kingsville U-19 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1
RB Maidenhead U-19 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1
10 Romanopolis United U-19 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
Scott City FC U-19 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
12 Chippewa Valley United FC U-19 1 0 0 1 1 2 −1 0
13 Eau Claire United U-19 1 0 0 1 0 1 −1 0
Lionsgate Dutch Lions FC U-19 1 0 0 1 0 1 −1 0
15 Rogerton United U-19 1 0 0 1 0 2 −2 0
16 Olympique Chuckio U-19 1 0 0 1 0 4 −4 0
DCAA: Big 8 Conference Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Tim City University 6 4 2 0 11 3 +8 14
2 Scott City University 6 4 1 1 13 5 +8 13
3 Darmen Military Academy 6 4 0 2 12 8 +4 12
4 Scott City State 6 3 0 3 11 12 −1 9
5 University of Eau Claire 6 2 1 3 11 13 −2 7
6 Brady City University 6 2 0 4 5 12 −7 6
7 Tim City State 6 1 2 3 8 11 −3 5
8 Brham State 6 1 0 5 4 11 −7 3

DCAA: Metropolitan Athletic Conference Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Institute of Meteorology 6 5 0 1 12 4 +8 15
2 Institute of Communications Engineering 5 3 0 2 9 10 −1 9
3 University of Greater Darmen 5 2 2 1 9 5 +4 8
University of Science 5 2 2 1 9 5 +4 8
5 Darmen National University 5 2 0 3 5 7 −2 6
6 Darmen University 5 1 1 3 4 7 −3 4
7 Institute of People Studies 5 0 1 4 1 11 −10 1

DCAA: Northern Athletic Conference Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 University of Tilden 6 5 0 1 15 3 +12 15
2 National Fire Academy 6 5 0 1 16 8 +8 15
3 National Christian University 6 5 0 1 14 6 +8 15
4 National Gendarmerie Training Academy 6 3 1 2 12 9 +3 10
5 University of Liverpool 6 2 2 2 9 8 +1 8
6 National Park Service Rangers Academy 6 1 1 4 8 14 −6 4
7 University of Darmen City 6 1 0 5 9 12 −3 3
8 Institute of Thought Experimentation 6 0 0 6 1 24 −23 0

DCAA: Southern Athletic Conference Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 University of Lionsgate 5 4 1 0 12 3 +9 13
2 Maxford University 5 4 0 1 15 3 +12 12
3 Scott City University-Oldtown 5 3 0 2 9 7 +2 9
4 Nyancato Institute 5 2 2 1 8 4 +4 8
5 National Institute of Tropical Diseases 5 1 2 2 6 8 −2 5
6 University of Rogerton 5 1 1 3 5 10 −5 4
7 Science Academy 6 0 0 6 3 23 −20 0

*Non-Conference games not shown in standings
Last edited by Darmen on Fri Mar 08, 2019 9:49 am, edited 3 times in total.
Center-right Christian Democrat. Supporter of the Seattle Sounders.
Follow me on Twitter
Cup of Harmony 51 & Copa Rushmori 13 Champions!
World Baseball Classic 25 Champions! World Baseball Classic Hall of Fame Member!

Domestic Sports Newswire
Schiltzberg wrote:You should do a love stream on skype or something. That would be exciting.
Sanctaria wrote:
Frieden-und Freudenland wrote:Time to fund some public hair-design salons.

Totally read that wrong.

NSG Senate Gold

User avatar
Darmen
Negotiator
 
Posts: 6453
Founded: Jan 16, 2011
Compulsory Consumerist State

Postby Darmen » Thu Feb 07, 2019 4:35 pm

2042-43 Darmeni Football Season: October

Wednesday, October 1, 2042
DCAA Football Championship Matchday 7
DCAA: Big 8 Conference

Tim City State 0–2 Scott City University 5:00pm DBC1
Brady City University 3–1 Darmen Military Academy 5:00pm DBC2
University of Eau Claire 1–2 Tim City University 7:30pm DBC1
Brham State 0–2 Scott City State 7:30pm NBA Sports Scott City

DCAA: Metropolitan Athletic Conference
Darmen University 4–1 Institute of People Studies 5:00pm DARBS
Institute of Communications Engineering 1–2 University of Greater Darmen 7:30pm DARBS
University of Science 2–1 Darmen National University 7:30pm DARBSSports

DCAA: Northern Athletic Conference
National Christian University 3–0 University of Liverpool 5:00pm NBA
University of Darmen City 0–2 University of Tilden 5:00pm NBASN
National Park Service Rangers Academy 5–0 Institute of Thought Experimentation 7:30pm NBA
National Gendarmerie Training Academy 1–1 National Fire Academy 7:30pm NBASN

DCAA: Southern Athletic Conference
University of Lionsgate 1–1 Scott City University-Oldtown 5:00pm DBCSports
Maxford University 4–1 Nyancato Institute 7:30pm DBC2
National Institute of Tropical Diseases 0–4 University of Rogerton 7:30pm DBCSports

Non-Conference
Institute of Meteorology 3–0 Science Academy 5:00pm DARBSSports
A Wednesday night of collegiate football, where the stands are filled by alumni who were successful in getting hired to good paying jobs and not by the current student body, who are too busy partying studying to come out to the matches. This set of games marks the halfway point; the teams who find themselves in contention for the regular season conference titles have become clear. In the Big 8 Conference, Scott City University and Tim City University, both winners on the road today, are separated by a single point. In the MAC, the Meteorologists have a four point lead over the Universities of Greater Darmen and Science.

In the North, the University of Tilden and National Christian University are tied atop the standings, each with 18 points, but the National Fire Academy isn't two far behind on 16. There's another close battle in the Southern Athletic Conference between Maxford University and the University of Lionsgate. The two teams are separated by a single point.

Thursday, October 2, 2042
UICA Globe Cup Group Stage Matchday 2
Ararat (MYT) 1-1 Sterling City United 7:30pm DBC1
Summary coming soon.

Saturday, October 4, 2042
Series B-Capital
Excelsior Buckingham 0–2 Royal PFC
Buckingham Municipal FC 0–1 Metro Police FC

Series B-Central
Nyancato FC 3–0 Super-Mare AFC
Vogler City Force 1–3 Menomonie United
Maxford FC 1–0 Vogler City FC
Ajax Pisuvar FC 2–1 Cadott United

Series B-Coastal
FC Tim City 3–0 Altoona FC
Brady City FC 2–2 Brady City United
AFC Cleveland 4–2 Berbari FC

Series B-North
Bledia Arba FC 0–1 Juggzy FC
Eau Claire United 0–2 Port and Nelson Glory

Series B-Northwest
CF United Cotdelapomais 0–1 Café FC
FC Stade-Ulani 2–3 Liverpool Dockers AFC
Tamarindia Exiles FC 3–1 Guard FC
Huntington Yorkers FC 2–1 Mansfield United FC

Series B-South
Yalvore Olympics 2–0 Violet Crown FC
Saint-Louis FC 3–0 Yalvore United
Starburg FC 3–1 Austin FC
SC Times 4–0 FC Sete

Series B-Southeast
Kalenda United 2–1 Dynamo Bucuresti
Portes Ava FC 3–2 FC Kalenda
Rogerton Rebels FC 2–2 Hispania Rogerton
Chavarría Petrolero 1–1 Kalenda Petrol FC
Rogerton Railroad FC 4–1 Portes Ava Winemakers FC
Kalenda National FC 1–0 Portes Ava United

Series B-West
Royal Romanopolis 3–1 Leicester Square FC
High Point FC 2–2 Stanley United FC
Nauti FC 4–3 Kingston Gardens FC
Lionsgate Dutch Lions FC 4–1 Hendricks City Kickers
Ironopolis SC 2–2 Jim Falls Marksmen
Haiti Border Dogs 2–1 Rotashen FC
FC Eric City 2–0 North Bloomer United
Cornell Hotspurs 1–1 Tyne River Wanderers
New Istria FC 4–1 FF St. Andrew's
Mansfield Mountaineers 3–1 Tyger United
Cambridge United 1–1 Mahoganyport Thunder
Eau Claire United U-19 1–3 Royal PFC U-19
Rogerton United U-19 1–1 Chippewa Valley United FC U-19
Olympique Chuckio U-19 1–2 Sterling City United U-19
RB Maidenhead U-19 2–1 Ajax Pisuvar FC U-19
Menomonie United U-19 3–1 Atlético Augusta U-19
Project Olimpo Darmen 4–1 MTK Kingsville U-19
Romanopolis United U-19 1–1 Lionsgate Dutch Lions FC U-19
Seacoast United SC U-19 2–1 Scott City FC U-19
DCAA: Big 8 Conference
Scott City University 3–0 Scott City State
Brham State 1–3 Tim City University
University of Eau Claire 3–1 Darmen Military Academy
Brady City University 0–1 Tim City State

DCAA: Metropolitan Athletic Conference
University of Science 2–0 University of Greater Darmen
Institute of Communications Engineering 2–1 Institute of People Studies
Darmen University 3–0 Institute of Meteorology

DCAA: Northern Athletic Conference
University of Liverpool 0–3 National Fire Academy
National Gendarmerie Training Academy 4–0 Institute of Thought Experimentation
National Park Service Rangers Academy 2–1 University of Tilden
University of Darmen City 0–2 National Christian University

DCAA: Southern Athletic Conference
National Institute of Tropical Diseases 1–1 Nyancato Institute
Maxford University 1–1 Scott City University-Oldtown
University of Lionsgate 4–0 Science Academy

Non-Conference
University of Rogerton 0–2 Darmen National University
Series W-Northwest
Huntington Yorkers FC Women 2–0 Café FC Women
IFK Liverpool United Women 2–0 Sportklub Palerma Women
Chippewa Valley United FC Women 2–1 Springfield United Women

Series W-Northeast
Berbari FC Women 0–2 Upper Township FC Women
Sterling City United Women 0–2 Eau Claire United Women
Seacoast United SC Women 3–1 RB Maidenhead Women

Series W-Central
Scott City FC Women 3–1 Ajax Pisuvar FC Women
Brham United Women 3–0 Romanopolis United Women
Royal PFC Women 2–0 MTK Kingsville Women

Series W-South
Lionsgate Dutch Lions FC Women 1–1 Rogerton United Women
Atlético Augusta Women 1–3 Johnho United Women
Summary and proper formatting coming soon.

Wednesday, October 8, 2042
Series A Matchday 4
FC Valleyboys 1–1 Springfield United
Rogerton Valladar CF 1–3 OGC Nauti
Darmen City United 1–3 Olympique Chuckio
Chippewa Valley United FC 2–1 Club Jim Falls
Scott City FC 2–2 Romanopolis United
Rogerton Whitecaps 0–0 RB Maidenhead
Hugh Town Millionaires 4–1 Chuckio FC
Rushmore United 0–0 Sporting Rigerata United
Sportklub Palerma 1–2 Tempala United Saints
Johnho United 2–1 Lynx FC
Brham United 0–5 Atlético Augusta
MTK Kingsville 2–1 Sterling City United
Bloomer FC 5–1 IFK Liverpool United
Series B-Capital
Royal PFC 3–2 Buckingham Municipal FC
Electrica United 0–2 Excelsior Buckingham

Series B-Central
Vogler City FC 0–2 Ajax Pisuvar FC
Rural Amateurs FC 0–6 Maxford FC
Super-Mare AFC 2–0 Vogler City Force
Valencies FC 1–2 Nyancato FC

Series B-Coastal
Brady City United 2–3 AFC Cleveland
Hallie FC 1–1 Brady City FC
Beaconsfield Old Boys 0–3 FC Tim City

Series B-North
Juggzy FC 3–3 Eau Claire United
Bryxen City FC 2–2 Bledia Arba FC

Series B-Northwest
Guard FC 2–1 Huntington Yorkers FC
Exiles of Time United 1–2 Tamarindia Exiles FC
Café FC 2–2 FC Stade-Ulani
FC Carmadin Liverpool 1–2 CF United Cotdelapomais

Series B-South
Austin FC 1–2 SC Times
Southern FC 2–1 Starburg FC
Violet Crown FC 2–1 Saint-Louis FC
Racing Johnho 5–1 Yalvore Olympics

Series B-Southeast
Portes Ava Winemakers FC 0–2 Kalenda National FC
CF Sudeste 5–3 Rogerton Railroad FC
Hispania Rogerton 2–1 Chavarría Petrolero
FC Kalenda 5–3 Rogerton Rebels FC
Dynamo Bucuresti 2–2 Portes Ava FC
Rogerton United 4–0 Kalenda United

Series B-West
Rotashen FC 2–2 FC Eric City
Jim Falls Marksmen 3–2 Haiti Border Dogs
Hendricks City Kickers 0–0 Ironopolis SC
Kingston Gardens FC 3–1 Lionsgate Dutch Lions FC
Stanley United FC 2–2 Nauti FC
Leicester Square FC 1–1 High Point FC
Bloomer Brewing FC 2–1 Royal Romanopolis
Summary and proper formatting coming soon.

Saturday, October 11, 2042
Series B-Capital
Excelsior Buckingham 1–2 AFC Scott City
Buckingham Municipal FC 4–2 Electrica United
Metro Police FC 4–2 Royal PFC

Series B-Central
Vogler City Force 3–2 Valencies FC
Maxford FC 2–2 Cialis FC
Ajax Pisuvar FC 4–0 Rural Amateurs FC
Cadott United 4–2 Vogler City FC

Series B-Coastal
Brady City FC 2–3 Upper Township FC
AFC Cleveland 1–0 Hallie FC
Berbari FC 1–2 Brady City United

Series B-North
Bledia Arba FC 2–0 Sporting Eau Claire
Eau Claire United 3–2 Bryxen City FC
Port and Nelson Glory 0–0 Juggzy FC

Series B-Northwest
FC Stade-Ulani 2–2 FC Carmadin Liverpool
Tamarindia Exiles FC 2–2 South Liverpool FC
Huntington Yorkers FC 0–0 Exiles of Time United
Mansfield United FC 3–3 Guard FC

Series B-South
Saint-Louis FC 0–0 Racing Johnho
Starburg FC 1–0 Johnho City
SC Times 2–1 Southern FC
FC Sete 1–0 Austin FC

Series B-Southeast
Portes Ava FC 1–4 Rogerton United
Rogerton Rebels FC 0–2 Dynamo Bucuresti
Chavarría Petrolero 4–0 FC Kalenda
Rogerton Railroad FC 0–1 Kalenda Petrol FC
Kalenda National FC 0–2 CF Sudeste
Portes Ava United 3–2 Portes Ava Winemakers FC

Series B-West
High Point FC 2–1 Bloomer Brewing FC
Nauti FC 2–0 Leicester Square FC
Lionsgate Dutch Lions FC 0–1 Stanley United FC
Ironopolis SC 1–0 Kingston Gardens FC
Haiti Border Dogs 3–2 Hendricks City Kickers
FC Eric City 1–0 Jim Falls Marksmen
North Bloomer United 2–1 Rotashen FC
Mahoganyport Thunder 1–0 Mansfield Mountaineers
Tyger United 1–1 New Istria FC
FF St. Andrew's 2–2 Cornell Hotspurs
Tyne River Wanderers 0–0 Padomera FC
Scott City FC U-19 0–0 Eau Claire United U-19
Lionsgate Dutch Lions FC U-19 1–1 Seacoast United SC U-19
MTK Kingsville U-19 0–2 Romanopolis United U-19
Atlético Augusta U-19 1–0 Project Olimpo Darmen
Ajax Pisuvar FC U-19 1–2 Menomonie United U-19
Sterling City United U-19 2–0 RB Maidenhead U-19
Chippewa Valley United FC U-19 3–0 Olympique Chuckio U-19
Royal PFC U-19 4–0 Rogerton United U-19
DCAA: Big 8 Conference
Brady City University 1–1 Scott City University
Tim City State 0–1 University of Eau Claire
Darmen Military Academy 2–1 Brham State
Tim City University 2–2 Scott City State

DCAA: Metropolitan Athletic Conference
Institute of Meteorology 2–1 Institute of Communications Engineering
Institute of People Studies 1–3 University of Science
University of Greater Darmen 5–2 Darmen National University

DCAA: Northern Athletic Conference
University of Darmen City 0–0 University of Liverpool
National Christian University 4–1 National Park Service Rangers Academy
University of Tilden 2–0 National Gendarmerie Training Academy
Institute of Thought Experimentation 0–2 National Fire Academy

DCAA: Southern Athletic Conference
Science Academy 1–5 Maxford University
Scott City University-Oldtown 1–2 National Institute of Tropical Diseases
Nyancato Institute 3–1 University of Rogerton

Non-Conference
Darmen University 2–2 University of Lionsgate
Series W-Northwest
Café FC Women 3–1 Springfield United Women
Sportklub Palerma Women 2–3 Chippewa Valley United FC Women
Huntington Yorkers FC Women 1–1 IFK Liverpool United Women

Series W-Northeast
Upper Township FC Women 4–0 RB Maidenhead Women
Eau Claire United Women 1–2 Seacoast United SC Women
Berbari FC Women 2–1 Sterling City United Women

Series W-Central
Ajax Pisuvar FC Women 4–2 MTK Kingsville Women
Romanopolis United Women 2–0 Royal PFC Women
Scott City FC Women 2–0 Brham United Women

Series W-South
Rogerton United Women 2–1 Atlético Augusta Women
Chuckio FC Women 1–3 Lionsgate Dutch Lions FC Women
Summary and proper formatting coming soon.

Wednesday, October 15, 2042
Series A Matchday 5
IFK Liverpool United 2–2 FC Valleyboys
Sterling City United 1–0 Bloomer FC
Atlético Augusta 1–2 MTK Kingsville
Lynx FC 0–0 Brham United
Tempala United Saints 5–2 Johnho United
Sporting Rigerata United 5–0 Sportklub Palerma
Chuckio FC 2–1 Rushmore United
RB Maidenhead 1–1 Hugh Town Millionaires
Romanopolis United 3–1 Rogerton Whitecaps
Club Jim Falls 1–1 Scott City FC
Olympique Chuckio 3–1 Chippewa Valley United FC
OGC Nauti 1–2 Darmen City United
Springfield United 0–2 Rogerton Valladar CF
Series B-Capital
Electrica United 0–1 Metro Police FC
AFC Scott City 1–2 Buckingham Municipal FC
Scott City AC 0–0 Excelsior Buckingham

Series B-Central
Rural Amateurs FC 3–3 Cadott United
Cialis FC 0–3 Ajax Pisuvar FC
Warwick Warriors 1–1 Maxford FC
Nyancato FC 1–0 Vogler City Force

Series B-Coastal
Hallie FC 0–3 Berbari FC
Upper Township FC 2–5 AFC Cleveland
Kingsville FC 3–1 Brady City FC

Series B-North
Bryxen City FC 1–2 Port and Nelson Glory
Sporting Eau Claire 1–3 Eau Claire United
Tilden United 1–2 Bledia Arba FC

Series B-Northwest
Exiles of Time United 3–0 Mansfield United FC
South Liverpool FC 1–4 Huntington Yorkers FC
SHAAS Tempala FC 0–1 Tamarindia Exiles FC
CF United Cotdelapomais 1–3 FC Stade-Ulani

Series B-South
Southern FC 3–1 FC Sete
Johnho City 0–3 SC Times
Metro FC 1–2 Starburg FC
Yalvore Olympics 1–1 Saint-Louis FC

Series B-Southeast
CF Sudeste 2–2 Portes Ava United
Kalenda Petrol FC 2–2 Kalenda National FC
Hispania Rogerton 5–1 Rogerton Railroad FC
Dynamo Bucuresti 1–1 Chavarría Petrolero
Rogerton United 2–0 Rogerton Rebels FC
Kalenda United 1–3 Portes Ava FC

Series B-West
Jim Falls Marksmen 2–1 North Bloomer United
Hendricks City Kickers 1–0 FC Eric City
Kingston Gardens FC 3–1 Haiti Border Dogs
Stanley United FC 0–1 Ironopolis SC
Leicester Square FC 0–2 Lionsgate Dutch Lions FC
Bloomer Brewing FC 1–1 Nauti FC
Royal Romanopolis 1–1 High Point FC
DCAA: Big 8 Conference
Scott City University 0–3 Tim City University
Scott City State 3–0 Darmen Military Academy
Brham State 2–1 Tim City State
University of Eau Claire 0–3 Brady City University

DCAA: Metropolitan Athletic Conference
Darmen National University 1–2 Institute of People Studies
University of Science 2–1 Institute of Meteorology
Institute of Communications Engineering 0–1 Darmen University

DCAA: Northern Athletic Conference
University of Liverpool 5–0 Institute of Thought Experimentation
National Fire Academy 1–0 University of Tilden
National Gendarmerie Training Academy 0–1 National Christian University
National Park Service Rangers Academy 5–0 University of Darmen City

DCAA: Southern Athletic Conference
University of Rogerton 3–2 Scott City University-Oldtown
National Institute of Tropical Diseases 3–1 Science Academy
Maxford University 2–0 University of Lionsgate

Non-Conference
Nyancato Institute 2–0 University of Greater Darmen
Summary and proper formatting coming soon.

Saturday, October 18, 2042
Series B-Capital
Excelsior Buckingham 3–2 Buckingham AFC
Buckingham Municipal FC 0–2 Scott City AC
Metro Police FC 1–1 AFC Scott City
Royal PFC 2–2 Electrica United

Series B-Central
Maxford FC 1–3 Menomonie United
Ajax Pisuvar FC 2–0 Warwick Warriors
Cadott United 2–2 Cialis FC
Vogler City FC 2–1 Rural Amateurs FC

Series B-Coastal
Brady City FC 2–0 Seacoast United SC
AFC Cleveland 3–2 Kingsville FC
Berbari FC 2–0 Upper Township FC
Brady City United 1–1 Hallie FC

Series B-North
Bledia Arba FC 2–1 RCD Peterborough Energy
Eau Claire United 3–0 Tilden United
Port and Nelson Glory 2–1 Sporting Eau Claire
Juggzy FC 5–0 Bryxen City FC

Series B-Northwest
Tamarindia Exiles FC 2–1 Liverpool Dockers AFC
Huntington Yorkers FC 3–0 SHAAS Tempala FC
Mansfield United FC 3–0 South Liverpool FC
Guard FC 1–1 Exiles of Time United

Series B-South
Starburg FC 0–1 Yalvore United
SC Times 2–0 Metro FC
FC Sete 0–1 Johnho City
Austin FC 4–0 Southern FC

Series B-Southeast
Rogerton Rebels FC 2–1 Kalenda United
Chavarría Petrolero 1–3 Rogerton United
Rogerton Railroad FC 2–0 FC Kalenda
Kalenda National FC 0–0 Hispania Rogerton
Portes Ava United 1–2 Kalenda Petrol FC
Portes Ava Winemakers FC 3–1 CF Sudeste

Series B-West
Nauti FC 3–3 Royal Romanopolis
Lionsgate Dutch Lions FC 3–0 Bloomer Brewing FC
Ironopolis SC 1–0 Leicester Square FC
Haiti Border Dogs 2–1 Stanley United FC
FC Eric City 3–2 Kingston Gardens FC
North Bloomer United 2–0 Hendricks City Kickers
Rotashen FC 0–0 Jim Falls Marksmen
Padomera FC 2–3 FF St. Andrew's
Cornell Hotspurs 1–2 Tyger United
New Istria FC 4–0 Mahoganyport Thunder
Mansfield Mountaineers 4–1 Cambridge United
Eau Claire United U-19 1–0 Rogerton United U-19
Olympique Chuckio U-19 1–1 Royal PFC U-19
RB Maidenhead U-19 2–1 Chippewa Valley United FC U-19
Menomonie United U-19 1–0 Sterling City United U-19
Project Olimpo Darmen 1–2 Ajax Pisuvar FC U-19
Romanopolis United U-19 1–2 Atlético Augusta U-19
Seacoast United SC U-19 4–0 MTK Kingsville U-19
Scott City FC U-19 4–0 Lionsgate Dutch Lions FC U-19
DCAA: Big 8 Conference
University of Eau Claire 2–2 Scott City University
Brady City University 3–0 Brham State
Tim City State 2–2 Scott City State
Darmen Military Academy 1–0 Tim City University

DCAA: Metropolitan Athletic Conference
Darmen University 0–3 University of Science
Institute of Meteorology 2–0 Darmen National University
Institute of People Studies 0–7 University of Greater Darmen

DCAA: Northern Athletic Conference
National Park Service Rangers Academy 3–1 University of Liverpool
University of Darmen City 1–2 National Gendarmerie Training Academy
National Christian University 1–1 National Fire Academy
University of Tilden 3–0 Institute of Thought Experimentation

DCAA: Southern Athletic Conference
University of Lionsgate 1–0 National Institute of Tropical Diseases
Science Academy 0–3 University of Rogerton
Scott City University-Oldtown 2–0 Nyancato Institute

Non-Conference
Institute of Communications Engineering 0–2 Maxford University
Series W-Northwest
IFK Liverpool United Women 2–1 Café FC Women
Chippewa Valley United FC Women 2–3 Huntington Yorkers FC Women
Springfield United Women 0–4 Sportklub Palerma Women

Series W-Northeast
Sterling City United Women 1–3 Upper Township FC Women
Seacoast United SC Women 3–3 Berbari FC Women
RB Maidenhead Women 0–1 Eau Claire United Women

Series W-Central
Brham United Women 1–0 Ajax Pisuvar FC Women
Royal PFC Women 0–1 Scott City FC Women
MTK Kingsville Women 0–0 Romanopolis United Women

Series W-South
Atlético Augusta Women 2–3 Chuckio FC Women
Johnho United Women 0–5 Rogerton United Women
Summary and proper formatting coming soon.

Thursday, October 23, 2042
UICA Globe Cup Group Stage Matchday 3
Sterling City United 2-1 Stein-los Turkish (PAS) 7:30pm DBC1
Summary coming soon.

Saturday, October 25, 2042
Series B-Capital
AFC Scott City 3–5 Royal PFC
Scott City AC 0–3 Metro Police FC
Buckingham AFC 0–0 Buckingham Municipal FC
Suburban Warriors 0–2 Excelsior Buckingham

Series B-Central
Cialis FC 0–2 Vogler City FC
Warwick Warriors 0–3 Cadott United
Menomonie United 1–2 Ajax Pisuvar FC
Super-Mare AFC 1–3 Maxford FC

Series B-Coastal
Upper Township FC 4–2 Brady City United
Kingsville FC 1–2 Berbari FC
Seacoast United SC 4–1 AFC Cleveland
Altoona FC 1–1 Brady City FC

Series B-North
Sporting Eau Claire 1–1 Juggzy FC
Tilden United 1–1 Port and Nelson Glory
RCD Peterborough Energy 4–3 Eau Claire United
Chad City Kickers 1–0 Bledia Arba FC

Series B-Northwest
South Liverpool FC 1–2 Guard FC
SHAAS Tempala FC 2–3 Mansfield United FC
Liverpool Dockers AFC 1–2 Huntington Yorkers FC
Café FC 1–1 Tamarindia Exiles FC

Series B-South
Johnho City 0–1 Austin FC
Metro FC 0–2 FC Sete
Yalvore United 4–2 SC Times
Violet Crown FC 2–2 Starburg FC

Series B-Southeast
Kalenda Petrol FC 4–1 Portes Ava Winemakers FC
Hispania Rogerton 2–1 Portes Ava United
FC Kalenda 3–0 Kalenda National FC
Dynamo Bucuresti 0–2 Rogerton Railroad FC
Kalenda United 2–2 Chavarría Petrolero
Portes Ava FC 1–1 Rogerton Rebels FC

Series B-West
Hendricks City Kickers 3–2 Rotashen FC
Kingston Gardens FC 0–0 North Bloomer United
Stanley United FC 2–1 FC Eric City
Leicester Square FC 1–1 Haiti Border Dogs
Bloomer Brewing FC 1–1 Ironopolis SC
Royal Romanopolis 2–1 Lionsgate Dutch Lions FC
High Point FC 1–1 Nauti FC
Cambridge United 1–1 New Istria FC
Mahoganyport Thunder 1–2 Cornell Hotspurs
Tyger United 1–1 Padomera FC
FF St. Andrew's 1–2 Tyne River Wanderers
Lionsgate Dutch Lions FC U-19 1–2 Eau Claire United U-19
MTK Kingsville U-19 0–3 Scott City FC U-19
Atlético Augusta U-19 3–1 Seacoast United SC U-19
Ajax Pisuvar FC U-19 0–1 Romanopolis United U-19
Sterling City United U-19 3–1 Project Olimpo Darmen
Chippewa Valley United FC U-19 1–3 Menomonie United U-19
Royal PFC U-19 3–0 RB Maidenhead U-19
Rogerton United U-19 1–2 Olympique Chuckio U-19
DCAA: Big 8 Conference
Scott City University 3–0 Darmen Military Academy
Tim City University 3–2 Tim City State
Scott City State 2–2 Brady City University
Brham State 2–6 University of Eau Claire

DCAA: Metropolitan Athletic Conference
University of Greater Darmen 1–1 Institute of Meteorology
Darmen National University 1–0 Darmen University
University of Science 4–2 Institute of Communications Engineering

DCAA: Northern Athletic Conference
University of Liverpool 0–1 University of Tilden
Institute of Thought Experimentation 1–0 National Christian University
National Fire Academy 3–0 University of Darmen City
National Gendarmerie Training Academy 4–1 National Park Service Rangers Academy

DCAA: Southern Athletic Conference
Nyancato Institute 2–0 Science Academy
University of Rogerton 0–1 University of Lionsgate
National Institute of Tropical Diseases 0–0 Maxford University

Non-Conference
Scott City University-Oldtown 3–1 Institute of People Studies
Series W-Northwest
Café FC Women 2–1 Sportklub Palerma Women
Huntington Yorkers FC Women 3–1 Springfield United Women
IFK Liverpool United Women 2–0 Chippewa Valley United FC Women

Series W-Northeast
Upper Township FC Women 3–3 Eau Claire United Women
Berbari FC Women 3–0 RB Maidenhead Women
Sterling City United Women 0–1 Seacoast United SC Women

Series W-Central
Ajax Pisuvar FC Women 1–2 Romanopolis United Women
Scott City FC Women 4–4 MTK Kingsville Women
Brham United Women 3–0 Royal PFC Women

Series W-South
Chuckio FC Women 0–2 Johnho United Women
Lionsgate Dutch Lions FC Women 5–0 Atlético Augusta Women
Summary and proper formatting coming soon.

Wednesday, October 29, 2042
Series A Matchday 6
FC Valleyboys 1–2 Rogerton Valladar CF
Darmen City United 2–0 Springfield United
Chippewa Valley United FC 2–0 OGC Nauti
Scott City FC 1–0 Olympique Chuckio
Rogerton Whitecaps 2–2 Club Jim Falls
Hugh Town Millionaires 1–3 Romanopolis United
Rushmore United 2–1 RB Maidenhead
Sportklub Palerma 1–1 Chuckio FC
Johnho United 2–3 Sporting Rigerata United
Brham United 1–1 Tempala United Saints
MTK Kingsville 2–0 Lynx FC
Bloomer FC 3–0 Atlético Augusta
IFK Liverpool United 1–3 Sterling City United
Series B-Capital
Buckingham Municipal FC 2–0 Suburban Warriors
Metro Police FC 1–1 Buckingham AFC
Royal PFC 2–2 Scott City AC
Electrica United 1–2 AFC Scott City

Series B-Central
Maxford FC 2–1 Valencies FC
Ajax Pisuvar FC 2–0 Super-Mare AFC
Cadott United 1–7 Menomonie United
Vogler City FC 4–1 Warwick Warriors
Rural Amateurs FC 2–1 Cialis FC

Series B-Coastal
Brady City FC 2–1 Beaconsfield Old Boys
AFC Cleveland 4–1 Altoona FC
Berbari FC 1–0 Seacoast United SC
Brady City United 4–0 Kingsville FC
Hallie FC 1–0 Upper Township FC

Series B-North
Bledia Arba FC 0–0 Ellesmere United
Eau Claire United 1–1 Chad City Kickers
Port and Nelson Glory 2–2 RCD Peterborough Energy
Juggzy FC 1–0 Tilden United
Bryxen City FC 0–1 Sporting Eau Claire

Series B-Northwest
Tamarindia Exiles FC 2–0 FC Carmadin Liverpool
Huntington Yorkers FC 2–0 Café FC
Mansfield United FC 4–0 Liverpool Dockers AFC
Guard FC 2–1 SHAAS Tempala FC
Exiles of Time United 2–1 South Liverpool FC

Series B-South
Starburg FC 0–0 Racing Johnho
SC Times 2–0 Violet Crown FC
FC Sete 1–3 Yalvore United
Austin FC 4–0 Metro FC
Southern FC 0–1 Johnho City

Series B-Southeast
Chavarría Petrolero 1–5 Portes Ava FC
Rogerton Railroad FC 2–3 Rogerton United
Kalenda National FC 1–1 Dynamo Bucuresti
Portes Ava United 1–3 FC Kalenda
Portes Ava Winemakers FC 2–2 Hispania Rogerton
CF Sudeste 2–1 Kalenda Petrol FC

Series B-West
Lionsgate Dutch Lions FC 1–1 High Point FC
Ironopolis SC 1–0 Royal Romanopolis
Haiti Border Dogs 4–2 Bloomer Brewing FC
FC Eric City 3–0 Leicester Square FC
North Bloomer United 1–2 Stanley United FC
Rotashen FC 1–2 Kingston Gardens FC
Jim Falls Marksmen 3–0 Hendricks City Kickers
Summary and proper formatting coming soon.

League Tables
Series A Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 MTK Kingsville 6 6 0 0 15 2 +13 18
2 Sterling City United 6 5 0 1 17 5 +12 15
3 Sporting Rigerata United 6 4 2 0 15 5 +10 14
4 Romanopolis United 6 4 2 0 12 4 +8 14
5 Olympique Chuckio 6 4 0 2 13 5 +8 12
6 Tempala United Saints 6 3 3 0 11 6 +5 12
7 RB Maidenhead 6 3 2 1 9 6 +3 11
8 Atlético Augusta 6 3 1 2 12 7 +5 10
9 Darmen City United 6 3 1 2 8 6 +2 10
10 Bloomer FC 6 3 0 3 10 8 +2 9
11 Scott City FC 6 2 3 1 7 6 +1 9
12 Rogerton Valladar CF 6 3 0 3 8 8 0 9
13 OGC Nauti 6 3 0 3 9 12 −3 9
14 Chippewa Valley United FC 6 3 0 3 7 10 −3 9
15 Lynx FC 6 2 2 2 5 5 0 8
16 Chuckio FC 6 2 1 3 8 8 0 7
17 Johnho United 6 2 0 4 7 13 −6 6
18 Club Jim Falls 6 1 2 3 7 9 −2 5
Hugh Town Millionaires 6 1 2 3 7 9 −2 5
20 FC Valleyboys 6 1 2 3 7 11 −4 5
21 Rushmore United 6 1 2 3 3 7 −4 5
22 Brham United 6 1 2 3 4 14 −10 5
23 Springfield United 6 1 1 4 2 9 −7 4
24 Rogerton Whitecaps 6 0 3 3 6 15 −9 3
25 Sportklub Palerma 6 0 2 4 6 15 −9 2
26 IFK Liverpool United 6 0 1 5 4 14 −10 1
Series B-Capital Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Metro Police FC 7 5 2 0 14 4 +10 17
2 Buckingham Municipal FC 8 4 1 3 14 10 +4 13
3 Royal PFC 6 3 2 1 16 13 +3 11
4 Excelsior Buckingham 8 3 1 4 9 13 −4 10
5 AFC Scott City 5 2 1 2 9 10 −1 7
6 Buckingham AFC 4 1 2 1 6 6 0 5
7 Scott City AC 4 1 2 1 4 5 −1 5
8 Electrica United 5 0 1 4 5 11 −6 1
9 Suburban Warriors 3 0 0 3 2 7 −5 0

Series B-Central Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Ajax Pisuvar FC 8 8 0 0 18 2 +16 24
2 Menomonie United 7 6 0 1 20 5 +15 18
3 Maxford FC 9 4 2 3 16 14 +2 14
4 Nyancato FC 6 4 1 1 11 4 +7 13
5 Cadott United 7 3 2 2 19 16 +3 11
6 Vogler City FC 6 3 0 3 10 9 +1 9
7 Vogler City Force 7 2 2 3 8 11 −3 8
8 Valencies FC 6 2 0 4 8 9 −1 6
9 Rural Amateurs FC 6 1 2 3 7 17 −10 5
10 Cialis FC 7 0 3 4 7 14 −7 3
11 Super-Mare AFC 6 1 0 5 3 12 −9 3
12 Warwick Warriors 7 0 2 5 4 18 −14 2

Series B-Coastal Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 AFC Cleveland 8 6 1 1 22 14 +8 19
2 Berbari FC 7 4 1 2 13 9 +4 13
3 FC Tim City 5 4 0 1 11 3 +8 12
4 Brady City FC 9 2 5 2 14 14 0 11
5 Upper Township FC 6 3 0 3 12 12 0 9
6 Brady City United 6 2 2 2 13 11 +2 8
7 Beaconsfield Old Boys 5 2 1 2 6 8 −2 7
8 Seacoast United SC 6 2 0 4 5 7 −2 6
9 Hallie FC 5 1 2 2 3 6 −3 5
10 Kingsville FC 6 1 1 4 8 15 −7 4
11 Altoona FC 5 0 1 4 3 11 −8 1

Series B-North Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Port and Nelson Glory 7 4 3 0 11 6 +5 15
2 Bledia Arba FC 9 4 2 3 12 10 +2 14
3 Juggzy FC 6 3 3 0 11 4 +7 12
4 Eau Claire United 8 3 2 3 18 16 +2 11
5 Ellesmere United 4 3 1 0 13 3 +10 10
6 Chad City Kickers 4 1 2 1 4 6 −2 5
7 RCD Peterborough Energy 5 1 2 2 9 12 −3 5
8 Sporting Eau Claire 5 1 1 3 4 8 −4 4
9 Bryxen City FC 5 0 1 4 5 13 −8 1
10 Tilden United 5 0 1 4 3 12 −9 1

Series B-Northwest Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Tamarindia Exiles FC 9 5 4 0 16 9 +7 19
2 Huntington Yorkers FC 8 5 2 1 16 7 +9 17
3 Mansfield United FC 7 3 2 2 15 11 +4 11
4 Café FC 6 3 2 1 11 8 +3 11
5 Guard FC 6 3 2 1 11 10 +1 11
6 CF United Cotdelapomais 6 3 1 2 10 8 +2 10
7 Exiles of Time United 6 2 3 1 9 6 +3 9
8 FC Stade-Ulani 7 1 4 2 12 12 0 7
9 SHAAS Tempala FC 7 2 0 5 9 16 −7 6
10 Liverpool Dockers AFC 7 1 2 4 10 16 −6 5
11 FC Carmadin Liverpool 6 0 2 4 8 15 −7 2
12 South Liverpool FC 7 0 2 5 6 15 −9 2

Series B-South Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 SC Times 8 6 0 2 17 7 +10 18
2 Starburg FC 9 5 2 2 14 10 +4 17
3 Yalvore United 7 5 1 1 17 11 +6 16
4 Saint-Louis FC 7 3 3 1 13 6 +7 12
5 Johnho City 7 3 1 3 8 9 −1 10
6 Austin FC 6 3 0 3 11 6 +5 9
7 Racing Johnho 6 2 3 1 9 6 +3 9
8 Violet Crown FC 6 2 1 3 9 12 −3 7
9 Southern FC 6 2 0 4 6 11 −5 6
10 FC Sete 7 2 0 5 8 15 −7 6
11 Yalvore Olympics 6 1 2 3 9 15 −6 5
12 Metro FC 7 0 1 6 4 17 −13 1

Series B-Southeast Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Rogerton United 8 8 0 0 21 5 +16 24
2 Portes Ava FC 9 5 3 1 25 13 +12 18
3 FC Kalenda 9 5 0 4 22 17 +5 15
4 Hispania Rogerton 9 3 5 1 16 11 +5 14
5 Kalenda Petrol FC 9 4 2 3 16 15 +1 14
6 Chavarría Petrolero 10 3 4 3 20 18 +2 13
7 Kalenda National FC 8 3 3 2 8 9 −1 12
8 Rogerton Rebels FC 9 3 3 3 13 16 −3 12
9 Rogerton Railroad FC 9 3 1 5 17 19 −2 10
10 CF Sudeste 8 3 1 4 13 17 −4 10
11 Portes Ava United 8 1 3 4 12 16 −4 6
12 Dynamo Bucuresti 8 1 3 4 8 14 −6 6
13 Kalenda United 8 1 2 5 11 21 −10 5
14 Portes Ava Winemakers FC 8 1 2 5 12 23 −11 5

Series B-West Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Lionsgate Dutch Lions FC 10 6 1 3 19 10 +9 19
2 Ironopolis SC 10 5 3 2 11 9 +2 18
3 Haiti Border Dogs 9 5 2 2 18 15 +3 17
4 FC Eric City 9 5 1 3 15 10 +5 16
5 Kingston Gardens FC 10 4 2 4 19 16 +3 14
6 Nauti FC 9 3 4 2 18 16 +2 13
7 High Point FC 9 2 7 0 12 10 +2 13
8 Stanley United FC 10 3 4 3 13 13 0 13
9 Hendricks City Kickers 10 4 1 5 15 17 −2 13
10 Jim Falls Marksmen 9 3 3 3 13 12 +1 12
11 Royal Romanopolis 9 3 3 3 14 17 −3 12
12 Rotashen FC 9 2 2 5 11 14 −3 8
13 North Bloomer United 9 2 2 5 10 13 −3 8
14 Bloomer Brewing FC 9 2 2 5 11 18 −7 8
15 Leicester Square FC 9 1 3 5 5 14 −9 6
DYSO Adult League Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 New Istria FC 13 9 3 1 29 8 +21 30
2 Cornell Hotspurs 13 7 5 1 23 14 +9 26
3 FF St. Andrew's 13 5 4 4 20 22 −2 19
4 Mahoganyport Thunder 12 4 4 4 17 15 +2 16
5 Tyne River Wanderers 12 4 3 5 15 16 −1 15
6 Tyger United 13 3 5 5 15 20 −5 14
7 Mansfield Mountaineers 12 4 1 7 17 25 −8 13
8 Padomera FC 12 2 4 6 12 16 −4 10
9 Cambridge United 12 1 5 6 9 21 −12 8
Series Y Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Royal PFC U-19 5 4 1 0 13 3 +10 13
2 Menomonie United U-19 5 4 1 0 10 4 +6 13
3 Sterling City United U-19 5 4 0 1 9 3 +6 12
4 Seacoast United SC U-19 5 3 1 1 9 5 +4 10
5 Atlético Augusta U-19 5 3 1 1 8 6 +2 10
6 Scott City FC U-19 5 2 2 1 8 2 +6 8
7 Romanopolis United U-19 5 2 2 1 5 3 +2 8
8 Eau Claire United U-19 5 2 1 2 4 5 −1 7
9 RB Maidenhead U-19 5 2 1 2 5 8 −3 7
10 Ajax Pisuvar FC U-19 5 2 0 3 8 6 +2 6
11 Project Olimpo Darmen 5 2 0 3 7 7 0 6
12 Chippewa Valley United FC U-19 5 1 1 3 7 8 −1 4
13 Olympique Chuckio U-19 5 1 1 3 4 11 −7 4
14 Lionsgate Dutch Lions FC U-19 5 0 2 3 3 9 −6 2
15 Rogerton United U-19 5 0 1 4 2 10 −8 1
16 MTK Kingsville U-19 5 0 1 4 2 14 −12 1
DCAA: Big 8 Conference Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Tim City University 12 8 3 1 24 10 +14 27
2 Scott City University 12 7 3 2 24 11 +13 24
3 Scott City State 12 5 3 4 22 21 +1 18
4 Darmen Military Academy 12 6 0 6 17 21 −4 18
5 University of Eau Claire 12 5 2 5 24 23 +1 17
6 Brady City University 12 5 2 5 17 17 0 17
7 Tim City State 12 2 3 7 14 21 −7 9
8 Brham State 12 2 0 10 10 28 −18 6

DCAA: Metropolitan Athletic Conference Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 University of Science 11 8 2 1 25 10 +15 26
2 Institute of Meteorology 11 7 1 3 18 11 +7 22
3 University of Greater Darmen 10 5 3 2 24 11 +13 18
4 Darmen University 10 4 1 5 12 12 0 13
5 Institute of Communications Engineering 10 4 0 6 15 20 −5 12
6 Darmen National University 10 3 0 7 10 18 −8 9
7 Institute of People Studies 10 1 1 8 6 28 −22 4

DCAA: Northern Athletic Conference Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 National Fire Academy 12 9 2 1 27 10 +17 29
2 National Christian University 12 9 1 2 25 9 +16 28
3 University of Tilden 12 9 0 3 24 6 +18 27
4 National Gendarmerie Training Academy 12 6 2 4 23 15 +8 20
5 National Park Service Rangers Academy 12 5 1 6 25 24 +1 16
6 University of Liverpool 12 3 3 6 15 18 −3 12
7 University of Darmen City 12 1 1 10 10 26 −16 4
8 Institute of Thought Experimentation 12 1 0 11 2 43 −41 3

DCAA: Southern Athletic Conference Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Maxford University 10 7 2 1 27 6 +21 23
2 University of Lionsgate 10 7 2 1 19 6 +13 23
3 Nyancato Institute 10 4 3 3 15 12 +3 15
4 Scott City University-Oldtown 10 4 2 4 16 14 +2 14
5 University of Rogerton 10 4 1 5 16 16 0 13
6 National Institute of Tropical Diseases 11 3 4 4 12 16 −4 13
7 Science Academy 11 0 0 11 5 40 −35 0

*Non-Conference games not shown in standings
Series W-Northwest Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Huntington Yorkers FC Women 4 3 1 0 9 4 +5 10
2 IFK Liverpool United Women 4 3 1 0 7 2 +5 10
3 Café FC Women 4 2 0 2 6 6 0 6
4 Chippewa Valley United FC Women 4 2 0 2 7 8 −1 6
5 Sportklub Palerma Women 4 1 0 3 7 7 0 3
6 Springfield United Women 4 0 0 4 3 12 −9 0

Series W-Northeast Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Upper Township FC Women 4 3 1 0 12 4 +8 10
2 Seacoast United SC Women 4 3 1 0 9 5 +4 10
3 Berbari FC Women 4 2 1 1 8 6 +2 7
4 Eau Claire United Women 4 2 1 1 7 5 +2 7
5 Sterling City United Women 4 0 0 4 2 8 −6 0
6 RB Maidenhead Women 4 0 0 4 1 11 −10 0

Series W-Central Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Scott City FC Women 4 3 1 0 10 5 +5 10
2 Brham United Women 4 3 0 1 7 2 +5 9
3 Romanopolis United Women 4 2 1 1 4 4 0 7
4 Ajax Pisuvar FC Women 4 1 0 3 6 8 −2 3
5 Royal PFC Women 4 1 0 3 2 6 −4 3
6 MTK Kingsville Women 4 0 2 2 6 10 −4 2

Series W-South Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Lionsgate Dutch Lions FC Women 3 2 1 0 9 2 +7 7
2 Rogerton United Women 3 2 1 0 8 2 +6 7
3 Johnho United Women 3 2 0 1 5 6 −1 6
4 Chuckio FC Women 3 1 0 2 4 7 −3 3
5 Atlético Augusta Women 4 0 0 4 4 13 −9 0
Last edited by Darmen on Fri Mar 08, 2019 10:11 am, edited 1 time in total.
Center-right Christian Democrat. Supporter of the Seattle Sounders.
Follow me on Twitter
Cup of Harmony 51 & Copa Rushmori 13 Champions!
World Baseball Classic 25 Champions! World Baseball Classic Hall of Fame Member!

Domestic Sports Newswire
Schiltzberg wrote:You should do a love stream on skype or something. That would be exciting.
Sanctaria wrote:
Frieden-und Freudenland wrote:Time to fund some public hair-design salons.

Totally read that wrong.

NSG Senate Gold

User avatar
Darmen
Negotiator
 
Posts: 6453
Founded: Jan 16, 2011
Compulsory Consumerist State

Postby Darmen » Thu Feb 07, 2019 11:18 pm

2042-43 Darmeni Football Season: November

Saturday, November 1, 2042
Series B-Capital
Scott City AC 2–1 Electrica United
Buckingham AFC 1–0 Royal PFC
Suburban Warriors 0–3 Metro Police FC

Series B-Central
Warwick Warriors 0–2 Rural Amateurs FC
Menomonie United 3–0 Vogler City FC
Super-Mare AFC 1–2 Cadott United
Valencies FC 0–4 Ajax Pisuvar FC
Nyancato FC 4–2 Maxford FC

Series B-Coastal
Kingsville FC 1–1 Hallie FC
Seacoast United SC 1–1 Brady City United
Altoona FC 2–2 Berbari FC
Beaconsfield Old Boys 1–0 AFC Cleveland
FC Tim City 3–1 Brady City FC

Series B-North
Tilden United 2–1 Bryxen City FC
RCD Peterborough Energy 2–2 Juggzy FC
Chad City Kickers 1–5 Port and Nelson Glory
Ellesmere United 1–0 Eau Claire United

Series B-Northwest
SHAAS Tempala FC 1–3 Exiles of Time United
Liverpool Dockers AFC 3–2 Guard FC
Café FC 3–2 Mansfield United FC
FC Carmadin Liverpool 0–3 Huntington Yorkers FC
CF United Cotdelapomais 1–0 Tamarindia Exiles FC

Series B-South
Metro FC 2–1 Southern FC
Yalvore United 1–0 Austin FC
Violet Crown FC 5–0 FC Sete
Racing Johnho 1–3 SC Times
Yalvore Olympics 0–0 Starburg FC

Series B-Southeast
Hispania Rogerton 3–0 CF Sudeste
FC Kalenda 2–0 Portes Ava Winemakers FC
Dynamo Bucuresti 0–1 Portes Ava United
Rogerton United 3–1 Kalenda National FC
Kalenda United 0–1 Rogerton Railroad FC
Rogerton Rebels FC 0–2 Chavarría Petrolero

Series B-West
Kingston Gardens FC 1–0 Jim Falls Marksmen
Stanley United FC 0–1 Rotashen FC
Leicester Square FC 3–2 North Bloomer United
Bloomer Brewing FC 3–2 FC Eric City
Royal Romanopolis 2–1 Haiti Border Dogs
High Point FC 2–2 Ironopolis SC
Nauti FC 3–2 Lionsgate Dutch Lions FC
Tyne River Wanderers 3–3 Tyger United
Padomera FC 1–2 Mahoganyport Thunder
Cornell Hotspurs 1–2 Cambridge United
New Istria FC 3–0 Mansfield Mountaineers
Eau Claire United U-19 3–0 Olympique Chuckio U-19
RB Maidenhead U-19 5–1 Rogerton United U-19
Menomonie United U-19 2–0 Royal PFC U-19
Project Olimpo Darmen 0–1 Chippewa Valley United FC U-19
Romanopolis United U-19 3–1 Sterling City United U-19
Seacoast United SC U-19 2–2 Ajax Pisuvar FC U-19
Scott City FC U-19 2–0 Atlético Augusta U-19
Lionsgate Dutch Lions FC U-19 1–0 MTK Kingsville U-19
DCAA: Big 8 Conference
Brham State 1–2 Scott City University
University of Eau Claire 1–2 Scott City State
Brady City University 0–4 Tim City University
Tim City State 0–1 Darmen Military Academy

DCAA: Metropolitan Athletic Conference
Institute of Communications Engineering 2–2 Darmen National University
Darmen University 1–1 University of Greater Darmen
Institute of Meteorology 1–2 Institute of People Studies

DCAA: Northern Athletic Conference
National Gendarmerie Training Academy 4–0 University of Liverpool
National Park Service Rangers Academy 1–1 National Fire Academy
University of Darmen City 3–0 Institute of Thought Experimentation
National Christian University 1–1 University of Tilden

DCAA: Southern Athletic Conference
Maxford University 1–1 University of Rogerton
University of Lionsgate 5–0 Nyancato Institute
Science Academy 1–0 Scott City University-Oldtown

Non-Conference
University of Science 5–1 National Institute of Tropical Diseases
Series W-Northwest
Chippewa Valley United FC Women 3–6 Café FC Women
Springfield United Women 1–4 IFK Liverpool United Women
Sportklub Palerma Women 0–1 Huntington Yorkers FC Women

Series W-Northeast
Seacoast United SC Women 0–1 Upper Township FC Women
RB Maidenhead Women 3–0 Sterling City United Women
Eau Claire United Women 2–2 Berbari FC Women

Series W-Central
Royal PFC Women 0–1 Ajax Pisuvar FC Women
MTK Kingsville Women 0–1 Brham United Women
Romanopolis United Women 0–5 Scott City FC Women

Series W-South
Johnho United Women 1–0 Lionsgate Dutch Lions FC Women
Rogerton United Women 2–1 Chuckio FC Women
Summary and proper formatting coming soon.

Wednesday, November 5, 2042
UICA Youth Cup Champions' Path Second Round Leg 1
Qidade Savana (JSY) 2-1 Royal PFC U-19 7:30pm DBC1
Summary coming soon.

Thursday, November 6, 2042
UICA Globe Cup Group Stage Matchday 4
Royal Jam FC (EFL) 3-0 Sterling City United 7:30pm DBC1
Summary coming soon.

Saturday, November 8, 2042
DYSO Adult League Matchday 16
Mansfield Mountaineers 0–0 Cornell Hotspurs
Cambridge United 4–1 Padomera FC
Mahoganyport Thunder 2–1 Tyne River Wanderers
Tyger United 1–1 FF St. Andrew's

Series Y Matchday 7
MTK Kingsville U-19 0–1 Eau Claire United U-19
Atlético Augusta U-19 2–0 Lionsgate Dutch Lions FC U-19
Ajax Pisuvar FC U-19 1–3 Scott City FC U-19
Sterling City United U-19 4–1 Seacoast United SC U-19
Chippewa Valley United FC U-19 3–1 Romanopolis United U-19
Royal PFC U-19 3–0 Project Olimpo Darmen
Rogerton United U-19 0–4 Menomonie United U-19
Olympique Chuckio U-19 0–5 RB Maidenhead U-19
DCAA: Big 8 Conference
Scott City University 2–0 Tim City State
Darmen Military Academy 1–1 Brady City University
Tim City University 1–0 University of Eau Claire
Scott City State 2–0 Brham State

DCAA: Metropolitan Athletic Conference
Institute of People Studies 0–6 Darmen University
University of Greater Darmen 2–0 Institute of Communications Engineering
Darmen National University 1–1 University of Science

DCAA: Northern Athletic Conference
University of Liverpool 1–3 National Christian University
University of Tilden 3–0 University of Darmen City
Institute of Thought Experimentation 0–5 National Park Service Rangers Academy
National Fire Academy 1–0 National Gendarmerie Training Academy

DCAA: Southern Athletic Conference
Scott City University-Oldtown 2–3 University of Lionsgate
Nyancato Institute 0–1 Maxford University
University of Rogerton 2–3 National Institute of Tropical Diseases

Non-Conference
Science Academy 0–0 Institute of Meteorology
Series W-Northwest
Café FC Women 3–0 Huntington Yorkers FC Women
Sportklub Palerma Women 1–3 IFK Liverpool United Women
Springfield United Women 1–2 Chippewa Valley United FC Women

Series W-Northeast
Upper Township FC Women 3–2 Berbari FC Women
Eau Claire United Women 0–0 Sterling City United Women
RB Maidenhead Women 1–2 Seacoast United SC Women

Series W-Central
Ajax Pisuvar FC Women 0–0 Scott City FC Women
Romanopolis United Women 0–2 Brham United Women
MTK Kingsville Women 2–0 Royal PFC Women

Series W-South
Rogerton United Women 4–2 Lionsgate Dutch Lions FC Women
Johnho United Women 1–1 Atlético Augusta Women
Summary and proper formatting coming soon.

Wednesday, November 12, 2042
Big 8 Conference Championship Quarterfinals
Tim City University 4–1 Brham State
Scott City University 1–0 Tim City State
Scott City State 0–2 University of Eau Claire
Darmen Military Academy 0–2 Brady City University

Metropolitan Athletic Conference Championship First Round
University of Greater Darmen 0–0 Institute of People Studies (1–0 AET)
Institute of Meteorology 0–1 Darmen National University
Darmen University 2–1 Institute of Communications Engineering

Northern Athletic Conference Championship Quarterfinals
National Fire Academy 2–0 Institute of Thought Experimentation
National Christian University 3–0 University of Darmen City
University of Tilden 2–0 University of Liverpool
National Gendarmerie Training Academy 2–1 National Park Service Rangers Academy

Southern Athletic Conference Championship First Round
Maxford University 3–0 Science Academy
National Institute of Tropical Diseases 1–1 University of Rogerton (1–2 AET)
Nyancato Institute 0–1 Scott City University-Oldtown
Summary and proper formatting coming soon.

Saturday, November 15, 2042
Series A Matchday 7
Sterling City United 1–1 FC Valleyboys
Atlético Augusta 1–0 IFK Liverpool United
Lynx FC 3–1 Bloomer FC
Tempala United Saints 0–0 MTK Kingsville
Sporting Rigerata United 3–2 Brham United
Chuckio FC 2–2 Johnho United
RB Maidenhead 2–1 Sportklub Palerma
Romanopolis United 6–1 Rushmore United
Club Jim Falls 1–3 Hugh Town Millionaires
Olympique Chuckio 2–1 Rogerton Whitecaps
OGC Nauti 1–1 Scott City FC
Springfield United 2–0 Chippewa Valley United FC
Rogerton Valladar CF 2–0 Darmen City United
Series B-Capital
Royal PFC 2–0 Suburban Warriors
Electrica United 2–3 Buckingham AFC
AFC Scott City 0–2 Scott City AC

Series B-Central
Maxford FC 1–3 Vogler City Force
Ajax Pisuvar FC 0–0 Nyancato FC
Cadott United 4–1 Valencies FC
Vogler City FC 1–0 Super-Mare AFC
Rural Amateurs FC 1–2 Menomonie United
Cialis FC 0–1 Warwick Warriors

Series B-Coastal
AFC Cleveland 3–3 FC Tim City
Berbari FC 3–2 Beaconsfield Old Boys
Brady City United 2–0 Altoona FC
Hallie FC 1–0 Seacoast United SC
Upper Township FC 3–1 Kingsville FC

Series B-North
Port and Nelson Glory 2–2 Ellesmere United
Juggzy FC 3–1 Chad City Kickers
Bryxen City FC 0–1 RCD Peterborough Energy
Sporting Eau Claire 0–0 Tilden United

Series B-Northwest
Tamarindia Exiles FC 4–1 FC Stade-Ulani
Huntington Yorkers FC 1–1 CF United Cotdelapomais
Mansfield United FC 2–0 FC Carmadin Liverpool
Guard FC 1–3 Café FC
Exiles of Time United 5–0 Liverpool Dockers AFC
South Liverpool FC 2–0 SHAAS Tempala FC

Series B-South
Starburg FC 0–0 Saint-Louis FC
SC Times 3–0 Yalvore Olympics
FC Sete 0–0 Racing Johnho
Austin FC 3–0 Violet Crown FC
Southern FC 1–2 Yalvore United
Johnho City 1–0 Metro FC

Series B-Southeast
Rogerton Railroad FC 3–1 Portes Ava FC
Kalenda National FC 0–2 Kalenda United
Portes Ava United 0–1 Rogerton United
Portes Ava Winemakers FC 2–0 Dynamo Bucuresti
CF Sudeste 0–0 FC Kalenda
Kalenda Petrol FC 4–1 Hispania Rogerton

Series B-West
Ironopolis SC 0–0 Nauti FC
Haiti Border Dogs 5–0 High Point FC
FC Eric City 2–1 Royal Romanopolis
North Bloomer United 2–1 Bloomer Brewing FC
Rotashen FC 1–1 Leicester Square FC
Jim Falls Marksmen 0–3 Stanley United FC
Hendricks City Kickers 2–3 Kingston Gardens FC
FF St. Andrew's 0–2 Mahoganyport Thunder
Tyne River Wanderers 2–1 Cambridge United
Padomera FC 1–1 Mansfield Mountaineers
Cornell Hotspurs 1–2 New Istria FC
Eau Claire United U-19 2–0 RB Maidenhead U-19
Menomonie United U-19 3–0 Olympique Chuckio U-19
Project Olimpo Darmen 3–0 Rogerton United U-19
Romanopolis United U-19 0–2 Royal PFC U-19
Seacoast United SC U-19 1–1 Chippewa Valley United FC U-19
Scott City FC U-19 3–2 Sterling City United U-19
Lionsgate Dutch Lions FC U-19 3–1 Ajax Pisuvar FC U-19
MTK Kingsville U-19 0–1 Atlético Augusta U-19
Big 8 Conference Championship Semifinals
Tim City University 3–0 University of Eau Claire
Scott City University 5–2 Brady City University

Metropolitan Athletic Conference Championship Semifinals
University of Science 0–0 Darmen National University (1–0 AET)
University of Greater Darmen 2–1 Darmen University

Northern Athletic Conference Championship Semifinals
National Fire Academy 1–2 National Gendarmerie Training Academy
National Christian University 1–0 University of Tilden

Southern Athletic Conference Championship Semifinals
University of Lionsgate 3–0 University of Rogerton
Maxford University 2–0 Scott City University-Oldtown
Series W-Northwest
Springfield United Women 3–4 Café FC Women
Chippewa Valley United FC Women 1–1 Sportklub Palerma Women
IFK Liverpool United Women 1–1 Huntington Yorkers FC Women

Series W-Northeast
RB Maidenhead Women 0–3 Upper Township FC Women
Seacoast United SC Women 1–1 Eau Claire United Women
Sterling City United Women 1–1 Berbari FC Women

Series W-Central
MTK Kingsville Women 0–5 Ajax Pisuvar FC Women
Royal PFC Women 3–2 Romanopolis United Women
Brham United Women 0–2 Scott City FC Women

Series W-South
Atlético Augusta Women 1–3 Rogerton United Women
Lionsgate Dutch Lions FC Women 2–1 Chuckio FC Women
Summary and proper formatting coming soon.

Saturday, November 22, 2042
Series A Matchday 8
FC Valleyboys 2–2 Darmen City United
Chippewa Valley United FC 1–1 Rogerton Valladar CF
Scott City FC 6–1 Springfield United
Rogerton Whitecaps 0–0 OGC Nauti
Hugh Town Millionaires 1–1 Olympique Chuckio
Rushmore United 2–1 Club Jim Falls
Sportklub Palerma 0–1 Romanopolis United
Johnho United 1–3 RB Maidenhead
Brham United 0–1 Chuckio FC
MTK Kingsville 3–1 Sporting Rigerata United
Bloomer FC 0–3 Tempala United Saints
IFK Liverpool United 3–2 Lynx FC
Sterling City United 3–0 Atlético Augusta
Series B-Capital
Buckingham AFC 3–1 AFC Scott City
Suburban Warriors 0–1 Electrica United

Series B-Central
Menomonie United 1–0 Cialis FC
Super-Mare AFC 2–2 Rural Amateurs FC
Valencies FC 0–0 Vogler City FC
Nyancato FC 2–0 Cadott United
Vogler City Force 1–4 Ajax Pisuvar FC

Series B-Coastal
Seacoast United SC 1–2 Upper Township FC
Altoona FC 1–2 Hallie FC
Beaconsfield Old Boys 2–3 Brady City United
FC Tim City 4–0 Berbari FC

Series B-North
RCD Peterborough Energy 1–1 Sporting Eau Claire
Chad City Kickers 2–1 Bryxen City FC
Ellesmere United 4–0 Juggzy FC

Series B-Northwest
Liverpool Dockers AFC 2–2 South Liverpool FC
Café FC 0–1 Exiles of Time United
FC Carmadin Liverpool 1–0 Guard FC
CF United Cotdelapomais 3–1 Mansfield United FC
FC Stade-Ulani 1–3 Huntington Yorkers FC

Series B-South
Yalvore United 4–0 Johnho City
Violet Crown FC 0–3 Southern FC
Racing Johnho 3–3 Austin FC
Yalvore Olympics 2–0 FC Sete
Saint-Louis FC 1–0 SC Times

Series B-Southeast
FC Kalenda 3–2 Kalenda Petrol FC
Dynamo Bucuresti 0–3 CF Sudeste
Rogerton United 2–0 Portes Ava Winemakers FC
Kalenda United 1–1 Portes Ava United
Portes Ava FC 2–1 Kalenda National FC
Rogerton Rebels FC 1–0 Rogerton Railroad FC

Series B-West
Stanley United FC 2–1 Hendricks City Kickers
Leicester Square FC 4–0 Jim Falls Marksmen
Bloomer Brewing FC 1–0 Rotashen FC
Royal Romanopolis 0–0 North Bloomer United
High Point FC 1–0 FC Eric City
Nauti FC 2–0 Haiti Border Dogs
Lionsgate Dutch Lions FC 0–0 Ironopolis SC
New Istria FC 4–0 Padomera FC
Mansfield Mountaineers 4–2 Tyne River Wanderers
Cambridge United 1–1 FF St. Andrew's
Mahoganyport Thunder 1–3 Tyger United
Atlético Augusta U-19 2–2 Eau Claire United U-19
Ajax Pisuvar FC U-19 3–0 MTK Kingsville U-19
Sterling City United U-19 1–0 Lionsgate Dutch Lions FC U-19
Chippewa Valley United FC U-19 1–0 Scott City FC U-19
Royal PFC U-19 4–0 Seacoast United SC U-19
Rogerton United U-19 1–4 Romanopolis United U-19
Olympique Chuckio U-19 0–3 Project Olimpo Darmen
RB Maidenhead U-19 3–3 Menomonie United U-19
Big 8 Conference Championship Final
Tim City University 0–0 Scott City University (1–1 AET) (4–1 pen.)

Metropolitan Athletic Conference Championship Final
University of Science 2–2 University of Greater Darmen (2–2 AET) (4–3 pen.)

Northern Athletic Conference Championship Final
National Christian University 2–2 National Gendarmerie Training Academy (2–2 AET) (3–2 pen.)

Southern Athletic Conference Championship Final
University of Lionsgate 3–2 Maxford University
Series W-Northwest
Café FC Women 1–1 IFK Liverpool United Women
Huntington Yorkers FC Women 2–0 Chippewa Valley United FC Women
Sportklub Palerma Women 1–0 Springfield United Women

Series W-Northeast
Upper Township FC Women 2–1 Sterling City United Women
Berbari FC Women 0–0 Seacoast United SC Women
Eau Claire United Women 4–1 RB Maidenhead Women

Series W-Central
Ajax Pisuvar FC Women 2–1 Brham United Women
Scott City FC Women 3–0 Royal PFC Women
Romanopolis United Women 1–0 MTK Kingsville Women

Series W-South
Chuckio FC Women 1–1 Atlético Augusta Women
Rogerton United Women 2–0 Johnho United Women
Summary and proper formatting coming soon.

Wednesday, November 26, 2042
UICA Youth Cup Champions' Path Second Round Leg 2
Royal PFC U-19 1-2 Qidade Savana (JSY) 7:30pm DBC1
Summary coming soon.

Thursday, November 27, 2042
UICA Globe Cup Group Stage Matchday 5
Sterling City United 1-1 Ararat (MYT) 7:30pm DBC1
Summary coming soon.

Saturday, November 29, 2042
National Cup First Round
FC Valleyboys 2–0 Tyger United
Club Jim Falls 3–2 New Istria FC
Sportklub Palerma 2–0 Tyne River Wanderers
Chippewa Valley United FC 0–1 Mansfield Mountaineers
RB Maidenhead 5–0 FF St. Andrew's
Springfield United 2–0 Mahoganyport Thunder
Sterling City United 3–0 Cornell Hotspurs
Scott City FC 2–0 Guard FC
Hugh Town Millionaires 2–1 Sporting Eau Claire
Rogerton Valladar CF 1–1 Ajax Pisuvar FC (2–2 AET) (3–2 pen.)
Atlético Augusta 2–0 Ironopolis SC
OGC Nauti 1–1 Mansfield United FC (2–1 AET)
Rushmore United 1–2 Nauti FC
IFK Liverpool United 2–1 Bryxen City FC
Brham United 1–1 Racing Johnho (1–1 AET) (4–2 pen.)
Sporting Rigerata United 3–1 South Liverpool FC
MTK Kingsville 3–1 AFC Cleveland
Lynx FC 2–1 FC Kalenda
Darmen City United 2–1 Suburban Warriors
Olympique Chuckio 1–0 Chavarría Petrolero
Rogerton Whitecaps 1–2 Hispania Rogerton
Romanopolis United 4–2 FC Carmadin Liverpool
Johnho United 2–2 Yalvore United (2–2 AET) (1–3 pen.)
Tempala United Saints 0–1 Huntington Yorkers FC
Chuckio FC 3–0 Buckingham Municipal FC
Bloomer FC 1–1 Kalenda National FC (1–1 AET) (5–4 pen.)
Lionsgate Dutch Lions FC 1–2 Haiti Border Dogs
Port and Nelson Glory 1–1 Portes Ava FC (2–1 AET)
Tamarindia Exiles FC 0–1 Vogler City Force
Altoona FC 0–2 Starburg FC
Menomonie United 1–0 Rogerton Rebels FC
Rural Amateurs FC 0–0 Nyancato FC (0–0 AET) (4–5 pen.)
Rogerton United 1–0 Beaconsfield Old Boys
CF Sudeste 2–1 Buckingham AFC
Dynamo Bucuresti 1–3 Kingston Gardens FC
Electrica United 1–1 Seacoast United SC (1–1 AET) (4–5 pen.)
Ellesmere United 1–0 Brady City United
Cialis FC 1–1 Maxford FC (1–1 AET) (4–2 pen.)
AFC Scott City 0–2 Cadott United
North Bloomer United 2–0 Stanley United FC
Royal PFC 1–0 Liverpool Dockers AFC
Johnho City 2–0 Kalenda Petrol FC
Hendricks City Kickers 0–2 Café FC
Warwick Warriors 1–3 Scott City AC
Bledia Arba FC 1–1 Southern FC (2–2 AET) (4–1 pen.)
SC Times 3–0 Chad City Kickers
CF United Cotdelapomais 5–0 Rogerton Railroad FC
Kalenda United 2–1 Upper Township FC
Leicester Square FC 3–1 Brady City FC
FC Tim City 4–3 Vogler City FC
Violet Crown FC 1–3 Exiles of Time United
Yalvore Olympics 1–0 RCD Peterborough Energy
Super-Mare AFC 2–3 Portes Ava United
FC Eric City 2–1 Bloomer Brewing FC
Kingsville FC 1–3 Rotashen FC
Portes Ava Winemakers FC 2–0 Tilden United
Metro Police FC 0–3 Juggzy FC
SHAAS Tempala FC 3–0 FC Sete
Hallie FC 2–2 Royal Romanopolis (2–2 AET) (2–4 pen.)
Eau Claire United 1–1 High Point FC (1–1 AET) (4–3 pen.)
Austin FC 4–2 FC Stade-Ulani
Excelsior Buckingham 2–0 Valencies FC
Jim Falls Marksmen 2–2 Metro FC (2–2 AET) (4–5 pen.)
Saint-Louis FC 4–1 Berbari FC
Eau Claire United U-19 2–4 Menomonie United U-19
Project Olimpo Darmen 1–2 RB Maidenhead U-19
Romanopolis United U-19 1–0 Olympique Chuckio U-19
Seacoast United SC U-19 3–0 Rogerton United U-19
Scott City FC U-19 1–0 Royal PFC U-19
Lionsgate Dutch Lions FC U-19 0–2 Chippewa Valley United FC U-19
MTK Kingsville U-19 0–3 Sterling City United U-19
Atlético Augusta U-19 2–1 Ajax Pisuvar FC U-19
SEEDS
#1 Tim City University 13-3-1 NORTH REGIONAL (#1)
#1 National Christian University 13-2-2 WEST REGIONAL (#2)
#1 University of Lionsgate 12-3-1 SOUTH REGIONAL (#3)
#1 University of Science 11-4-1 CENTRAL REGIONAL (#4)

#2 National Fire Academy 11-3-2 WEST REGIONAL
#2 Scott City University 11-3-3 CENTRAL REGIONAL
#2 University of Tilden 11-1-4 NORTH REGIONAL
#2 Maxford University 10-3-2 SOUTH REGIONAL

#3 National Gendarmerie Training Academy 9-2-6 WEST REGIONAL
#3 University of Greater Darmen 8-5-4 NORTH REGIONAL
#3 Institute of Meteorology 8-2-5 SOUTH REGIONAL
#3 Scott City State 7-3-5 CENTRAL REGIONAL

#4 Scott City University-Oldtown 7-2-7 CENTRAL REGIONAL
#4 Darmen Military Academy 7-1-7 SOUTH REGIONAL
#4 Brady City University 6-3-7 NORTH REGIONAL
#4 Darmen University 6-3-7 WEST REGIONAL

North Regional Semifinals
Tim City University 3–0 Brady City University
University of Tilden 2–3 University of Greater Darmen

West Regional Semifinals
National Christian University 0–2 Darmen University
National Fire Academy 2–1 National Gendarmerie Training Academy

South Regional Semifinals
University of Lionsgate 4–2 Darmen Military Academy
Maxford University 2–4 Institute of Meteorology

Central Regional Semifinals
University of Science 2–0 Scott City University-Oldtown
Scott City University 2–0 Scott City State
Series W-Northwest
Sportklub Palerma Women 0–0 Café FC Women
Springfield United Women 0–2 Huntington Yorkers FC Women
Chippewa Valley United FC Women 2–3 IFK Liverpool United Women

Series W-Northeast
Eau Claire United Women 1–3 Upper Township FC Women
RB Maidenhead Women 1–3 Berbari FC Women
Seacoast United SC Women 4–2 Sterling City United Women

Series W-Central
Romanopolis United Women 1–1 Ajax Pisuvar FC Women
MTK Kingsville Women 1–1 Scott City FC Women
Royal PFC Women 1–3 Brham United Women

Series W-South
Johnho United Women 3–1 Chuckio FC Women
Atlético Augusta Women 1–1 Lionsgate Dutch Lions FC Women
Summary and proper formatting coming soon.
Center-right Christian Democrat. Supporter of the Seattle Sounders.
Follow me on Twitter
Cup of Harmony 51 & Copa Rushmori 13 Champions!
World Baseball Classic 25 Champions! World Baseball Classic Hall of Fame Member!

Domestic Sports Newswire
Schiltzberg wrote:You should do a love stream on skype or something. That would be exciting.
Sanctaria wrote:
Frieden-und Freudenland wrote:Time to fund some public hair-design salons.

Totally read that wrong.

NSG Senate Gold

User avatar
Darmen
Negotiator
 
Posts: 6453
Founded: Jan 16, 2011
Compulsory Consumerist State

Postby Darmen » Fri Feb 08, 2019 4:38 pm

2042-43 Darmeni Football Season: December

Tuesday, December 2, 2042
DCAA Football Championship College Cup Quarterfinals
North Regional Final

Tim City University 2–0 University of Greater Darmen 7:30pm DBC1

West Regional Final
National Fire Academy 2–3 Darmen University 7:30pm DBC2

South Regional Final
University of Lionsgate 1–2 Institute of Meteorology 5:00pm DBC2

Central Regional Final
University of Science 2–2 (2–2 AET) (3–4 pen.) Scott City University 5:00pm DBC1
Summary coming soon.

Thursday, December 4, 2042
College Cup Semifinals
Tim City University 2–1 Scott City University 5:00pm DBC1
Darmen University 2–2 (2–2 AET) (4–5 pen.) Institute of Meteorology 7:30pm DBC1
Summary coming soon.

Saturday, December 6, 2042
Series A Matchday 9
Atlético Augusta 4–1 FC Valleyboys
Lynx FC 3–2 Sterling City United
Tempala United Saints 3–1 IFK Liverpool United
Sporting Rigerata United 1–1 Bloomer FC
Chuckio FC 0–2 MTK Kingsville
RB Maidenhead 1–0 Brham United
Romanopolis United 3–0 Johnho United
Club Jim Falls 0–0 Sportklub Palerma
Olympique Chuckio 2–2 Rushmore United
OGC Nauti 2–0 Hugh Town Millionaires
Springfield United 0–1 Rogerton Whitecaps
Rogerton Valladar CF 3–0 Scott City FC
Darmen City United 2–1 Chippewa Valley United FC
Series B-Capital
AFC Scott City 1–0 Suburban Warriors
Scott City AC 2–1 Buckingham AFC

Series B-Central
Cadott United 2–0 Vogler City Force
Vogler City FC 3–1 Nyancato FC
Rural Amateurs FC 3–1 Valencies FC
Cialis FC 4–0 Super-Mare AFC
Warwick Warriors 0–0 Menomonie United

Series B-Coastal
Brady City United 1–4 FC Tim City
Hallie FC 3–0 Beaconsfield Old Boys
Upper Township FC 2–1 Altoona FC
Kingsville FC 0–4 Seacoast United SC

Series B-North
Bryxen City FC 1–4 Ellesmere United
Sporting Eau Claire 2–0 Chad City Kickers
Tilden United 1–1 RCD Peterborough Energy

Series B-Northwest
Mansfield United FC 1–0 FC Stade-Ulani
Guard FC 2–1 CF United Cotdelapomais
Exiles of Time United 2–1 FC Carmadin Liverpool
South Liverpool FC 0–2 Café FC
SHAAS Tempala FC 0–4 Liverpool Dockers AFC

Series B-South
FC Sete 1–3 Saint-Louis FC
Austin FC 3–1 Yalvore Olympics
Southern FC 2–3 Racing Johnho
Johnho City 4–2 Violet Crown FC
Metro FC 1–2 Yalvore United

Series B-Southeast
Rogerton Railroad FC 1–2 Chavarría Petrolero
Kalenda National FC 0–2 Rogerton Rebels FC
Portes Ava United 3–1 Portes Ava FC
Portes Ava Winemakers FC 1–0 Kalenda United
CF Sudeste 1–5 Rogerton United
Kalenda Petrol FC 3–2 Dynamo Bucuresti
Hispania Rogerton 2–0 FC Kalenda

Series B-West
Haiti Border Dogs 0–1 Lionsgate Dutch Lions FC
FC Eric City 4–0 Nauti FC
North Bloomer United 3–1 High Point FC
Rotashen FC 0–1 Royal Romanopolis
Jim Falls Marksmen 5–2 Bloomer Brewing FC
Hendricks City Kickers 0–0 Leicester Square FC
Kingston Gardens FC 4–1 Stanley United FC
Ajax Pisuvar FC U-19 1–1 Eau Claire United U-19
Sterling City United U-19 0–2 Atlético Augusta U-19
Chippewa Valley United FC U-19 4–1 MTK Kingsville U-19
Royal PFC U-19 3–0 Lionsgate Dutch Lions FC U-19
Rogerton United U-19 0–3 Scott City FC U-19
Olympique Chuckio U-19 0–3 Seacoast United SC U-19
RB Maidenhead U-19 0–3 Romanopolis United U-19
Menomonie United U-19 3–2 Project Olimpo Darmen
College Cup Final
Tim City University 3–0 Institute of Meteorology
Series W-Northwest
Café FC Women 1–1 Chippewa Valley United FC Women
IFK Liverpool United Women 3–1 Springfield United Women
Huntington Yorkers FC Women 5–3 Sportklub Palerma Women

Series W-Northeast
Upper Township FC Women 1–0 Seacoast United SC Women
Sterling City United Women 2–1 RB Maidenhead Women
Berbari FC Women 4–1 Eau Claire United Women

Series W-Central
Ajax Pisuvar FC Women 1–0 Royal PFC Women
Brham United Women 2–0 MTK Kingsville Women
Scott City FC Women 6–0 Romanopolis United Women

Series W-South
Lionsgate Dutch Lions FC Women 3–1 Johnho United Women
Chuckio FC Women 0–2 Rogerton United Women
Summary and proper formatting coming soon.

Thursday, December 11, 2042
UICA Globe Cup Group Stage Matchday 6
Stein-los Turkish (PAS) 0-0 Sterling City United 7:30pm DBC1
Summary coming soon.

Saturday, December 13, 2042
Series A Matchday 10
FC Valleyboys 5–1 Chippewa Valley United FC
Scott City FC 3–2 Darmen City United
Rogerton Whitecaps 3–1 Rogerton Valladar CF
Hugh Town Millionaires 2–0 Springfield United
Rushmore United 2–0 OGC Nauti
Sportklub Palerma 0–2 Olympique Chuckio
Johnho United 2–1 Club Jim Falls
Brham United 1–1 Romanopolis United
MTK Kingsville 3–3 RB Maidenhead
Bloomer FC 2–1 Chuckio FC
IFK Liverpool United 3–3 Sporting Rigerata United
Sterling City United 1–3 Tempala United Saints
Atlético Augusta 4–1 Lynx FC
Series B-Capital
Suburban Warriors 0–2 Scott City AC

Series B-Central
Super-Mare AFC 3–0 Warwick Warriors
Valencies FC 4–2 Cialis FC
Nyancato FC 5–0 Rural Amateurs FC
Vogler City Force 3–2 Vogler City FC

Series B-Coastal
Altoona FC 3–2 Kingsville FC
Beaconsfield Old Boys 1–3 Upper Township FC
FC Tim City 2–1 Hallie FC

Series B-North
Chad City Kickers 2–3 Tilden United
Ellesmere United 5–0 Sporting Eau Claire

Series B-Northwest
Café FC 4–0 SHAAS Tempala FC
FC Carmadin Liverpool 0–3 South Liverpool FC
CF United Cotdelapomais 2–0 Exiles of Time United
FC Stade-Ulani 1–3 Guard FC

Series B-South
Violet Crown FC 2–0 Metro FC
Racing Johnho 2–0 Johnho City
Yalvore Olympics 2–0 Southern FC
Saint-Louis FC 0–0 Austin FC

Series B-Southeast
Dynamo Bucuresti 0–2 Hispania Rogerton
Rogerton United 1–1 Kalenda Petrol FC
Kalenda United 0–2 CF Sudeste
Portes Ava FC 1–2 Portes Ava Winemakers FC
Rogerton Rebels FC 1–0 Portes Ava United
Chavarría Petrolero 2–2 Kalenda National FC

Series B-West
Leicester Square FC 1–1 Kingston Gardens FC
Bloomer Brewing FC 1–2 Hendricks City Kickers
Royal Romanopolis 3–1 Jim Falls Marksmen
High Point FC 1–2 Rotashen FC
Nauti FC 1–3 North Bloomer United
Lionsgate Dutch Lions FC 3–1 FC Eric City
Ironopolis SC 2–1 Haiti Border Dogs
Eau Claire United U-19 2–1 Project Olimpo Darmen
Romanopolis United U-19 0–1 Menomonie United U-19
Seacoast United SC U-19 2–1 RB Maidenhead U-19
Scott City FC U-19 0–0 Olympique Chuckio U-19
Lionsgate Dutch Lions FC U-19 2–1 Rogerton United U-19
MTK Kingsville U-19 0–0 Royal PFC U-19
Atlético Augusta U-19 1–2 Chippewa Valley United FC U-19
Ajax Pisuvar FC U-19 3–1 Sterling City United U-19
IFK Liverpool United Women 1–1 Lionsgate Dutch Lions FC Women
Upper Township FC Women 1–0 Brham United Women
Scott City FC Women 4–1 Seacoast United SC Women
Rogerton United Women 0–2 Huntington Yorkers FC Women
Summary and proper formatting coming soon.

Saturday, December 20, 2042
Series A Matchday 11
Lynx FC 2–0 FC Valleyboys
Tempala United Saints 2–1 Atlético Augusta
Sporting Rigerata United 0–3 Sterling City United
Chuckio FC 1–0 IFK Liverpool United
RB Maidenhead 0–1 Bloomer FC
Romanopolis United 3–0 MTK Kingsville
Club Jim Falls 2–1 Brham United
Olympique Chuckio 3–2 Johnho United
OGC Nauti 1–3 Sportklub Palerma
Springfield United 0–0 Rushmore United
Rogerton Valladar CF 3–3 Hugh Town Millionaires
Darmen City United 4–2 Rogerton Whitecaps
Chippewa Valley United FC 1–2 Scott City FC
Series B-Capital
Suburban Warriors 0–0 Buckingham AFC

Series B-Central
Vogler City Force 2–2 Rural Amateurs FC
Nyancato FC 1–0 Cialis FC
Valencies FC 3–0 Warwick Warriors
Super-Mare AFC 0–3 Menomonie United

Series B-Coastal
FC Tim City 3–2 Upper Township FC
Beaconsfield Old Boys 1–2 Kingsville FC
Altoona FC 2–1 Seacoast United SC

Series B-North
Ellesmere United 2–1 Tilden United
Chad City Kickers 3–2 RCD Peterborough Energy

Series B-Northwest
FC Stade-Ulani 0–2 Exiles of Time United
CF United Cotdelapomais 3–2 South Liverpool FC
FC Carmadin Liverpool 1–1 SHAAS Tempala FC
Café FC 4–2 Liverpool Dockers AFC

Series B-South
Saint-Louis FC 7–1 Southern FC
Yalvore Olympics 1–4 Johnho City
Racing Johnho 4–1 Metro FC
Violet Crown FC 1–3 Yalvore United

Series B-Southeast
Chavarría Petrolero 2–1 Portes Ava United
Rogerton Rebels FC 1–1 Portes Ava Winemakers FC
Portes Ava FC 3–1 CF Sudeste
Kalenda United 1–2 Kalenda Petrol FC
Rogerton United 3–0 Hispania Rogerton
Dynamo Bucuresti 0–1 FC Kalenda

Series B-West
Ironopolis SC 2–2 FC Eric City
Lionsgate Dutch Lions FC 4–1 North Bloomer United
Nauti FC 5–1 Rotashen FC
High Point FC 1–1 Jim Falls Marksmen
Royal Romanopolis 1–0 Hendricks City Kickers
Bloomer Brewing FC 2–0 Kingston Gardens FC
Leicester Square FC 2–1 Stanley United FC
Sterling City United U-19 1–4 Eau Claire United U-19
Chippewa Valley United FC U-19 2–1 Ajax Pisuvar FC U-19
Royal PFC U-19 1–1 Atlético Augusta U-19
Rogerton United U-19 2–0 MTK Kingsville U-19
Olympique Chuckio U-19 0–2 Lionsgate Dutch Lions FC U-19
RB Maidenhead U-19 0–1 Scott City FC U-19
Menomonie United U-19 4–0 Seacoast United SC U-19
Project Olimpo Darmen 2–1 Romanopolis United U-19
Lionsgate Dutch Lions FC Women 1–1 (1-2 AET) IFK Liverpool United Women
Brham United Women 1–2 Upper Township FC Women
Seacoast United SC Women 2–3 Scott City FC Women
Huntington Yorkers FC Women 0–3 Rogerton United Women
Summary and proper formatting coming soon.

BOXING DAY
Friday, December 26, 2042
Series A Matchday 12
FC Valleyboys 1–1 Scott City FC
Rogerton Whitecaps 3–1 Chippewa Valley United FC
Hugh Town Millionaires 0–1 Darmen City United
Rushmore United 2–2 Rogerton Valladar CF
Sportklub Palerma 1–0 Springfield United
Johnho United 1–1 OGC Nauti
Brham United 1–3 Olympique Chuckio
MTK Kingsville 1–1 Club Jim Falls
Bloomer FC 0–4 Romanopolis United
IFK Liverpool United 2–1 RB Maidenhead
Sterling City United 5–1 Chuckio FC
Atlético Augusta 0–3 Sporting Rigerata United
Lynx FC 4–2 Tempala United Saints
Series B-Capital
Buckingham Municipal FC 0–3 Excelsior Buckingham

Series B-Central
Menomonie United 4–1 Valencies FC
Warwick Warriors 0–2 Nyancato FC
Cialis FC 4–4 Vogler City Force
Ajax Pisuvar FC 3–0 Maxford FC

Series B-Coastal
Seacoast United SC 2–0 Beaconsfield Old Boys
Kingsville FC 1–3 FC Tim City
AFC Cleveland 1–0 Brady City FC

Series B-North
RCD Peterborough Energy 0–2 Ellesmere United
Eau Claire United 2–1 Bledia Arba FC

Series B-Northwest
Liverpool Dockers AFC 5–1 FC Carmadin Liverpool
SHAAS Tempala FC 0–1 CF United Cotdelapomais
South Liverpool FC 0–1 FC Stade-Ulani
Huntington Yorkers FC 2–2 Tamarindia Exiles FC

Series B-South
Yalvore United 0–1 Racing Johnho
Metro FC 1–2 Yalvore Olympics
Johnho City 1–0 Saint-Louis FC
SC Times 1–4 Starburg FC

Series B-Southeast
FC Kalenda 1–1 Rogerton United
Hispania Rogerton 3–3 Kalenda United
Kalenda Petrol FC 1–4 Portes Ava FC
CF Sudeste 2–2 Rogerton Rebels FC
Portes Ava Winemakers FC 2–3 Chavarría Petrolero
Kalenda National FC 0–3 Rogerton Railroad FC

Series B-West
Stanley United FC 2–0 Bloomer Brewing FC
Kingston Gardens FC 5–0 Royal Romanopolis
Hendricks City Kickers 1–1 High Point FC
Jim Falls Marksmen 3–1 Nauti FC
Rotashen FC 1–2 Lionsgate Dutch Lions FC
North Bloomer United 2–0 Ironopolis SC
FC Eric City 1–1 Haiti Border Dogs
Eau Claire United U-19 1–3 Romanopolis United U-19
Seacoast United SC U-19 2–2 Project Olimpo Darmen
Scott City FC U-19 2–1 Menomonie United U-19
Lionsgate Dutch Lions FC U-19 0–0 RB Maidenhead U-19
MTK Kingsville U-19 1–2 Olympique Chuckio U-19
Atlético Augusta U-19 2–0 Rogerton United U-19
Ajax Pisuvar FC U-19 0–1 Royal PFC U-19
Sterling City United U-19 2–1 Chippewa Valley United FC U-19
Rogerton United Women 2–1 IFK Liverpool United Women
Upper Township FC Women 1–2 Scott City FC Women
Summary and proper formatting coming soon.
Center-right Christian Democrat. Supporter of the Seattle Sounders.
Follow me on Twitter
Cup of Harmony 51 & Copa Rushmori 13 Champions!
World Baseball Classic 25 Champions! World Baseball Classic Hall of Fame Member!

Domestic Sports Newswire
Schiltzberg wrote:You should do a love stream on skype or something. That would be exciting.
Sanctaria wrote:
Frieden-und Freudenland wrote:Time to fund some public hair-design salons.

Totally read that wrong.

NSG Senate Gold

PreviousNext

Advertisement

Remove ads

Return to NS Sports

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Pratapgadh, The Authoritarian Republic of Lochario

Advertisement

Remove ads