NATION

PASSWORD

IUBC - International Domestic Basketball Newswires

A battle ground for the sportsmen and women of nations worldwide. [In character]

Advertisement

Remove ads

User avatar
Filindostan
Diplomat
 
Posts: 836
Founded: Jun 24, 2017
New York Times Democracy

Postby Filindostan » Thu Apr 23, 2020 9:38 am

Image
presented by Virtumon
19th EDITION


Playoffs
Games held at Arena Elettricagosto, Trevona, Agosto del Sud, Donnacona

Round of 16
ROUND OF 16
Everfree Indigo (EQS) 78–77 Uranium City Nukes (AFT)
BC Olympia Lerna (LIS) 67–82 Seaddle Subsonics (EQS)
Venividicci (FID) 78–103 Valanari Highlanders (VAL)
Fortunas (FID) 73–97 Leicester Square Riders (DAR)
BC CSKA Tiraspol (PDN) 61–84 Crystal Springs Stars (CRY)
Perokojak Kota Jakulta (FID) 83–84 BC Dinamo Bender (PDN)
Mayara Blues (KOR) 84–64 Scott City Phoenix (DAR)
Crystopolis Lancers (CRY) 75–72 Carloburgo Knights (VLD)

Quarterfinals
QUARTERFINALS
Everfree Indigo (EQS) 78–79 Seaddle Subsonics (EQS)
Valanari Highlanders (VAL) 94–58 Leicester Square Riders (DAR)
Crystal Springs Stars (CRY) 95–91 BC Dinamo Bender (PDN)
Mayara Blues (KOR) 55–90 Crystopolis Lancers (CRY)

9th-16th Classification Games
9th-16th
Uranium City Nukes (AFT) 78–90 BC Olympia Lerna (LIS)
Venividicci (FID) 85–61 Fortunas (FID)
BC CSKA Tiraspol (PDN) 80–77 Perokojak Kota Jakulta (FID)
Scott City Phoenix (DAR) 82–77 Carloburgo Knights (VLD)

5th-16th Classification Games
5th-16th
Uranium City Nukes (AFT) 76–78 Fortunas (FID)
Perokojak Kota Jakulta (FID) 75–63 Carloburgo Knights (VLD)
BC Olympia Lerna (LIS) 72–63 Venividicci (FID)
BC CSKA Tiraspol (PDN) 82–72 Scott City Phoenix (DAR)
Everfree Indigo (EQS) 75–59 Leicester Square Riders (DAR)
BC Dinamo Bender (PDN) 93–77 Mayara Blues (KOR)

5th-16th Placement Games
5th-16th
Uranium City Nukes (AFT) 70–83 Carloburgo Knights (VLD)
Fortunas (FID) 88–81 Perokojak Kota Jakulta (FID)
Venividicci (FID) 72–79 Scott City Phoenix (DAR)
BC Olympia Lerna (LIS) 101–66 BC CSKA Tiraspol (PDN)
Leicester Square Riders (DAR) 72–52 Mayara Blues (KOR)
Everfree Indigo (EQS) 101–60 BC Dinamo Bender (PDN)

3rd place playoff
Valanari Highlanders (VAL) 68–71 Crystal Springs Stars (CRY)

Final Four
SEMIFINALS
Seaddle Subsonics (EQS) 75–62 Valanari Highlanders (VAL)
Crystal Springs Stars (CRY) 69–96 Crystopolis Lancers (CRY)

IUBC XVII Final
at Arena Elettricagosto, Trevona, Agosto del Sud, Donnacona
Seaddle Subsonics (EQS)               71–78             Crystopolis Lancers (CRY)

The quest for Seaddle Subsonics to be the first team to retain the IUBC Trophy in the current era, and the first team aside from Trewich Urbanites of Civil Citizenry as the only teams to retain the IUBC championship had many ups and downs, including a narrow win over domestic rivals Everfree Indigo, and a rematch of last edition's final where they defeated Valanora's Valanari Highlanders. However, they eventually failed to take the title as they fell to defeat to Crystal Empire's Crystopolis Lancers, who becomes the first Crystalline team to win the IUBC Trophy, and breaking the three-way dominance among the two finalists last season as well as Valladar team Carloburgo Knights.

Ranks, additional notes, and next season guidelines will be posted soon. Stay tuned for updates.
Currently on hiatus from NS activity.
The Artist formerly known as Sangti | Potentia et Sanctitas Populi
Baptism of Fire 66 Winners
Trigram: FID | Demonym: Filindostani | Capital: San Marco | Leader: Dorigo Dutete | Newswire | No Nonsense Sportswear | Esportiva | IUBC Newswires

User avatar
IUBC
Lobbyist
 
Posts: 11
Founded: Mar 29, 2016
Ex-Nation

Postby IUBC » Sat Apr 25, 2020 5:39 am

Image
INTERNATIONAL UNION OF BASKETBALL CLUBS
presented by Virtumon


Nation and Team Coefficients are now available for viewing.

Guidelines for Entry in IUBC XX
  • Each nation is entitled to three entries, with their champion listed first. Please follow the format for submission in the OP.
  • Crystopolis Lancers (CRY) automatically qualify for the group stages of the IUBC Trophy. If they qualify as the league champions / highest placed team of Crystal Empire, the group stage spot for the league champions will be vacated.
  • As Crystal Empire is currently a part of a multiassociational league (REBL), should the team fail to qualify via league standing, the following scenarios may apply:
    • If there are three (or more) teams ahead of Crystopolis Lancers in league placing, they will automatically be allotted the fourth spot from Crystal Empire, with maximum two spots to be filled by other associations.
    • If Equestria (or other association which is part of the REBL) submits four entries with sporting merit, Crystal Empire will get an additional spot.
    • The results of the REBL will be checked in order to ensure the correct procedure is taken and considered.
  • Multiassociational leagues are entitled to six entries, with at most four from one nation.

Hosting the Playoffs
  • Participating nations are entitled to bid for hosting the playoffs of the IUBC Trophy. Please follow the details in the OP. Further detail is strongly encouraged.
  • As the host of the previous edition's playoffs, Donnacona will not be eligible to bid for the hosting of the playoffs.
  • Bidding nations are reminded that their submitted bid will not only host the final four but the entire playoffs including the classification games.
  • If there are no bids received, the host venue will be defaulted to Ismart Anetta Coliseum, San Marco, Filindostan.

Sponsorship of the IUBC for Seasons 21-25
  • The IUBC would like to thank Hinodejin company Virtumon for the sponsorship of the league from Season 16 to 20.
  • Sponsorships for bidding for the IUBC Trophy will be open during the 20th edition, and will be open to all nations who submit their IUBC entries for Season 20.
  • Kita-Hinode (and other puppets associated) is not eligible to bid for the sponsorship as the nation which last sponsored the competition.
  • Please use the code below for sponsor bids:
    Code: Select all
    [box][size=150][b]Samplandia (TLA) sponsor bids[/b][/size]
    [b]Name of company[/b]: Samplopolis Arena, Samplopolis
    [b]Details[/b]: Insert description here[/box]

Logo contest for the IUBC
  • The IUBC is looking for a logo update to 'keep up with the changing tastes and ideals of the public'.
  • The IUBC itself logo can be updated, entries can use the current color palette or use an entirely different set.
  • Entries should be sent to this nation and can be submitted until the week before the deadline of entries.

Other Matters
  • Kindly answer the feedback survey form for the next two months. Changes will be made to the competition moving forward in the 21st edition based on the feedback received.
  • Also, if you are a part of the NSSports Discord community, you can subscribe to the IUBC Subscriber role to get an alert for the latest IUBC updates:
    Kita Hinode wrote:Announcement - Seeing as the IFCF Subscriber role has been working out so well, I added an IUBC Subscriber role so that users can get updates on NSS' major basketball tournament. Like with the other two Subscriber roles, type +getrole IUBC Subscriber and send it on #botcity and your message will be reacted with a checkmark if it works.

Deadline for entries for the twentieth edition of the IUBC is on Sunday, June 21, 2020, 11:55 PM (UTC+8).
INTERNATIONAL UNION OF BASKETBALL CLUBS
This user is currently controlled by Filindostan | Newswire

User avatar
Equestrian States
Senator
 
Posts: 3613
Founded: Dec 15, 2011
Liberal Democratic Socialists

Postby Equestrian States » Tue May 12, 2020 11:42 am

   IUBC XIX - Assoc. Standings    Pld    W   L    PF   PA   PD    Win %     Best Team                         Worst Team
1 Crystal Empire (CRY) 22 18 4 1732 1581 +151 0.818 Crystopolis Lancers (1st) Crystal Springs Stars (3rd)
2 Equestria (EQS) 30 22 8 2445 2148 +297 0.733 Seaddle Subsonics (2nd) Canterlot Victory (PR)
3 Pridnestrovia (PDN) 25 17 8 1978 1940 +38 0.680 BC Dinamo Bender (QF) Dnistrolvovsk Loggers (PR)
4 Filindostan (FID) 37 24 13 2938 2735 +203 0.649 Venividicci (R16) Perokojak Kota Jakulta (R16)
5 Darmen (DAR) 25 15 10 1942 1872 +70 0.600 Leicester Square Riders (QF) Tim City Giants (PR)
6 Lisander (LIS) 20 12 8 1608 1533 +75 0.600 BC Olympia Lerna (R16) Libertas Basketball (QR1)
7 Ko-oren (KOR) 12 6 6 853 921 −68 0.500 Mayara Blues (QF) Miradela-Santa Teresa (QR1)
8 Valanora (VAL) 20 9 11 1532 1524 +8 0.450 Valanari Highlanders (4th) Raynor City Monarchs (PR)
9 Santa Maria Madalena (SMM) 9 4 5 668 694 −26 0.444 Constantinopla Bizantinos (GS) 2 teams (QR2)
10 Sharktail (SHT) 10 4 6 740 782 −42 0.400 Seri Meranti Laker (GS) 2 teams (QR2)
11 Mkabia (MKB) 10 4 6 729 772 −43 0.400 Kada Rebels (GS) Yourougou Royals (QR2)
12 Donnacona (DCA) 10 4 6 737 804 −67 0.400 Trevona BC (GS) Manchester Tigers (QR2)
13 Jeckland (JEC) 11 4 7 807 872 −65 0.364 Treslip Tornadoes (GS) 2 teams (PR)
14 Valladares (VLD) 13 4 9 984 1020 −36 0.308 Carloburgo Knights (R16) Arrieros de Antioquia (QR1)
15 Abanhfleft (AFT) 20 6 14 1473 1528 −55 0.300 Uranium City Nukes (R16) Tentenaraya Thunder (QR1)
16 Qasden (QAD) 8 2 6 613 651 −38 0.250 T.V. City Tabbies (GS) Elder Harvesters (QR1)
17 Royal Kingdom of Quebec (QUE) 8 2 6 552 612 −60 0.250 Moncton Magic (GS) 2 teams (QR1)
18 Kriegiersien (KGS) 8 2 6 549 612 −63 0.250 Ancient Tomb (GS) 2 teams (QR1)
19 Northwest Kalactin (NWK) 8 2 6 607 695 −88 0.250 Murwelldobah (GS) Coffs (QR1)
20 Terre Septentrionale (RTS) 9 2 7 656 714 −58 0.222 El Perro Red Claws (GS) 2 teams (QR2)
21 Kita-Hinode (HIN) 9 2 7 651 703 −52 0.222 Reishima Drakkar (GS) Yujin Windbenders (QR1)
22 Taeshan (TAE) 8 1 7 541 622 −81 0.125 Los Riosa Ravens (GS) Chinquin Copper Bullets (QR1)

   IUBC XIX - Team Standings          Pld    W   L    PF   PA   PD    Win %    Fin/Ent
1 Crystopolis Lancers (CRY) 10 10 0 807 655 +152 1.000 1st/GS
2 Seaddle Subsonics (EQS) 10 7 3 823 731 +92 0.700 2nd/GS
3 Crystal Springs Stars (CRY) 12 8 4 925 926 −1 0.667 3rd/QR2
4 Valanari Highlanders (VAL) 11 7 4 875 817 +58 0.636 4th/PR
5 Everfree Indigo (EQS) 10 9 1 844 656 +188 0.900 QF/GS
6 BC Dinamo Bender (PDN) 11 7 4 865 877 −12 0.636 QF/PR
7 Leicester Square Riders (DAR) 13 8 5 1022 963 +59 0.615 QF/QR1
8 Mayara Blues (KOR) 10 6 4 736 755 −19 0.600 QF/GS
9 BC Olympia Lerna (LIS) 13 10 3 1066 962 +104 0.769 R16/QR2
10 BC CSKA Tiraspol (PDN) 11 8 3 897 845 +52 0.727 R16/GS
11 Scott City Phoenix (DAR) 11 7 4 856 824 +32 0.636 R16/GS
12 Venividicci (FID) 11 7 4 913 834 +79 0.636 R16/GS
13 Fortunas (FID) 14 10 4 1077 1016 +61 0.714 R16/QR1
14 Perokojak Kota Jakulta (FID) 12 7 5 948 885 +63 0.583 R16/PR
15 Carloburgo Knights (VLD) 11 4 7 841 848 −7 0.364 R16/GS
16 Uranium City Nukes (AFT) 11 2 9 835 867 −32 0.182 R16/GS
17 Cloudsdale Warriors (EQS) 7 4 3 548 517 +31 0.571 GS/PR
18 Constantinopla Bizantinos (SMM) 6 3 3 464 484 −20 0.500 GS/GS
19 Real Haritzaga Baloncesto (AFT) 8 4 4 572 593 −21 0.500 GS/QR2
20 T.V. City Tabbies (QAD) 6 2 4 469 485 −16 0.333 GS/GS
21 Trevona BC (DCA) 6 2 4 447 519 −72 0.333 GS/GS
22 Murwelldobah (NWK) 6 2 4 457 519 −62 0.333 GS/GS
23 Oris Basketball 1936 (LIS) 6 2 4 457 485 −28 0.333 GS/GS
24 Seri Meranti Laker (SHT) 6 2 4 434 444 −10 0.333 GS/GS
25 Ancient Tomb (KGS) 6 2 4 418 445 −27 0.333 GS/GS
26 Kada Rebels (MKB) 6 2 4 420 466 −46 0.333 GS/GS
27 Moncton Magic (QUE) 6 2 4 409 457 −48 0.333 GS/GS
28 El Perro Red Claws (RTS) 6 1 5 448 491 −43 0.167 GS/GS
29 Treslip Tornadoes (JEC) 6 1 5 419 470 −51 0.167 GS/GS
30 Reishima Drakkar (HIN) 6 1 5 440 494 −54 0.167 GS/GS
31 Los Riosa Ravens (TAE) 6 1 5 382 459 −77 0.167 GS/GS
32 Capri Firebirds (VAL) 6 0 6 417 506 −89 0.000 GS/GS
33 Raynor City Monarchs (VAL) 3 2 1 240 201 +39 0.667 PR/QR1
34 Fingletown Thunder (JEC) 3 2 1 237 227 +10 0.667 PR/QR1
35 Djalenga Titans (MKB) 3 2 1 242 237 +5 0.667 PR/QR1
36 Dnistrolvovsk Loggers (PDN) 3 2 1 216 218 −2 0.667 PR/QR1
37 Canterlot Victory (EQS) 3 2 1 230 244 −14 0.667 PR/QR1
38 Mashu Wolves (HIN) 2 1 1 129 126 +3 0.500 PR/QR2
39 Summerside Jets (DCA) 2 1 1 150 155 −5 0.500 PR/QR2
40 Lingham Lions (JEC) 2 1 1 151 175 −24 0.500 PR/QR2
41 Tim City Giants (DAR) 1 0 1 64 85 −21 0.000 PR/PR
42 Manchester Tigers (DCA) 2 1 1 140 130 +10 0.500 QR2/QR1
43 Jazz de Jacques-Cartier (RTS) 2 1 1 144 144 0 0.500 QR2/QR1
44 Maracanaú Espectros (SMM) 2 1 1 142 145 −3 0.500 QR2/QR1
45 Kota Lama Ranger (SHT) 2 1 1 155 169 −14 0.500 QR2/QR1
46 Kota Sultan Wolf (SHT) 2 1 1 151 169 −18 0.500 QR2/QR1
47 Qad City Capillaries (QAD) 1 0 1 83 84 −1 0.000 QR2/QR2
48 Tintown Typhoon (TAE) 1 0 1 83 85 −2 0.000 QR2/QR2
49 Yourougou Royals (MKB) 1 0 1 67 69 −2 0.000 QR2/QR2
50 Lunay-Aminey Argonauts (KOR) 1 0 1 73 76 −3 0.000 QR2/QR2
51 Sete Matas Lobos (SMM) 1 0 1 62 65 −3 0.000 QR2/QR2
52 Lanceros de Colón (VLD) 1 0 1 76 84 −8 0.000 QR2/QR2
53 Szczakowianka Trzebiegoszcz (RTS) 1 0 1 64 79 −15 0.000 QR2/QR2
54 Yamba (NWK) 1 0 1 60 77 −17 0.000 QR2/QR2
55 Libertas Basketball (LIS) 1 0 1 85 86 −1 0.000 QR1/QR1
56 Yujin Windbenders (HIN) 1 0 1 82 83 −1 0.000 QR1/QR1
57 Chinquin Copper Bullets (TAE) 1 0 1 76 78 −2 0.000 QR1/QR1
58 Tentenaraya Thunder (AFT) 1 0 1 66 68 −2 0.000 QR1/QR1
59 Labrador City Rockets (QUE) 1 0 1 82 87 −5 0.000 QR1/QR1
60 Fort Lowe Rattlers (QUE) 1 0 1 61 68 −7 0.000 QR1/QR1
61 Coffs (NWK) 1 0 1 90 99 −9 0.000 QR1/QR1
62 Scorpion City Scorpions (KGS) 1 0 1 62 75 −13 0.000 QR1/QR1
63 Arrieros de Antioquia (VLD) 1 0 1 67 88 −21 0.000 QR1/QR1
64 Elder Harvesters (QAD) 1 0 1 61 82 −21 0.000 QR1/QR1
65 Last Harbor Pirates (KGS) 1 0 1 69 92 −23 0.000 QR1/QR1
66 Miradela-Santa Teresa (KOR) 1 0 1 44 90 −46 0.000 QR1/QR1
President of the NS World Cup Committee
83rd World Cup and 58th & 59th AOCAF Cup Champions
5x World Cup, 2x Cup of Harmony, 1x Baptism of Fire, 2x World Cup of Hockey, 3x World Baseball Classic, 1x World Bowl, 2x International Basketball Championship Host

User avatar
Filindostan
Diplomat
 
Posts: 836
Founded: Jun 24, 2017
New York Times Democracy

Postby Filindostan » Sat Jun 20, 2020 9:22 am

Image
INTERNATIONAL UNION OF BASKETBALL CLUBS
presented by Virtumon


Cutoff for entries for the twentieth edition of the IUBC is confirmed to be on Sunday, July 5, 2020, 11:55 PM (UTC+8).

Also, if you are a part of the NSSports Discord community, you can subscribe to the IUBC Subscriber role to get an alert for the latest IUBC updates:
Kita Hinode wrote:Announcement - Seeing as the IFCF Subscriber role has been working out so well, I added an IUBC Subscriber role so that users can get updates on NSS' major basketball tournament. Like with the other two Subscriber roles, type +getrole IUBC Subscriber and send it on #botcity and your message will be reacted with a checkmark if it works.
Currently on hiatus from NS activity.
The Artist formerly known as Sangti | Potentia et Sanctitas Populi
Baptism of Fire 66 Winners
Trigram: FID | Demonym: Filindostani | Capital: San Marco | Leader: Dorigo Dutete | Newswire | No Nonsense Sportswear | Esportiva | IUBC Newswires

User avatar
Taeshan
Senator
 
Posts: 4765
Founded: Aug 11, 2007
New York Times Democracy

Postby Taeshan » Sat Jun 20, 2020 10:41 am

Taeshan Basketball Association                           Pld    W   L    PF   PA   PD   Pts 
1 Chinquin Copper Bullets 93 77 16 7759 6486 +1273 231
2 Highway 89 Hornets 93 72 21 7532 6533 +999 216
3 Los Riosa Ravens 93 69 24 7489 6715 +774 207
4 Capetown Cobalt 93 67 26 7514 6680 +834 201
5 Tintown Typhoon 93 67 26 7486 6880 +606 201
6 Bayern Bobcats 93 65 28 7365 6784 +581 195
7 Fallmont Tropics 93 59 34 7371 6853 +518 177
8 Moresville Manta Rays 93 59 34 7194 6804 +390 177
9 Ojian Owls 93 57 36 7152 6808 +344 171
10 Taeshan City Thunderwolves 93 57 36 7130 6886 +244 171
11 Yaton Yeomen 93 54 39 7086 6892 +194 162
12 Chinchinhua Sparks 93 53 40 7200 6855 +345 159
13 Atlantea Aviators 93 53 40 7192 6890 +302 159
14 Fresnlay Frogs 93 51 42 7113 6954 +159 153
15 Laketown Clippers 93 50 43 7114 7085 +29 150
16 Cecile Comets 93 44 49 7085 7047 +38 132
17 Docktown Dustdevils 93 44 49 7207 7174 +33 132
18 X Island Falcons 93 44 49 6833 7131 −298 132
19 Gieron Generals 93 43 50 6885 7072 −187 129
20 Fadron Flyers 93 42 51 6996 7096 −100 126
21 Mierton Zephyrs 93 41 52 6879 7014 −135 123
22 Loudon Lakers 93 40 53 6878 7216 −338 120
23 Mt Ceabring Matadors 93 36 57 6938 6966 −28 108
24 Loachen Yellow Jackets 93 36 57 6843 7191 −348 108
25 New Capetown Clovers 93 34 59 6766 7380 −614 102
26 Blacklake Bucks 93 33 60 6863 7411 −548 99
27 Aroland Archers 93 32 61 6853 7406 −553 96
28 Wolfin Patriots 93 31 62 6881 7383 −502 93
29 Ying Jing Jays 93 24 69 6715 7478 −763 72
30 Reynea Railers 93 24 69 6612 7401 −789 72
31 Wolfville Howlers 93 15 78 6409 7628 −1219 45
32 White Marsh Waves 93 15 78 6469 7710 −1241 45


First Round
1 Chinquin Copper Bullets 4-0 Cecile Comets 16
2 Highway 89 Hornets 4-0 Laketown Clippers 15
3 Los Riosa Ravens 4-1 Fresnlay Frogs 14
4 Capetown Cobalt 4-1 Atlantea Aviators 13
5 Tintown Typhoon 4-0 Chinchinhua Sparks 12
6 Bayern Bobcats 4-2 Yaton Yeomen 11
7 Fallmont Tropics 4-3 Taeshan City Thunderwolves 10
8 Moresville Manta Rays 3-4 Ojian Owls 9

Quarterfinals
1 Chinquin Copper Bullets 4-0 Ojian Owls 9
2 Highway 89 Hornets 3-4 Fallmont Tropics 7
3 Los Riosa Ravens 4-2 Bayern Bobcats 6
4 Capetown Cobalt 4-3 Tintown Typhoon 5

Semifinals
1 Chinquin Copper Bullets 4-2 Capetown Cobalt 4
3 Los Riosa Ravens 4-3 Fallmont Tropics 7

3rd Place Game
Fallmont Tropics 89-76 Capetown Cobalt

Final Series
Chinquin Copper Bullets 4-2 Los Riosa Ravens

Taeshan (TAE) qualifiers
Chinquin Copper Bullets (TAE)
Los Riosa Ravens (TAE)
Fallmont Tropics (TAE)
Champions - Copa Rushmori 22, Cup of Harmony 35, Di Bradini Cup 19, World Baseball Classic 13, Gridiron World Championships (World Bowl 0), World Bowl 34, World Lacrosse Championship 2

World Cup Qualifications-41, 44, 46, 59, 61(RoS), 62(Quarterfinals), 63 (RoS), 64 (Quarterfinals), 83, 84 (RoS), 85

Hosts-Cup of Harmony 55, Copa Rushmori 14, Sporting World Cup 10,
Quidditch World Cup 10

User avatar
Darmen
Negotiator
 
Posts: 6733
Founded: Jan 16, 2011
Capitalist Paradise

Postby Darmen » Sat Jun 20, 2020 2:47 pm

2044-45 Darmeni Basketball League

Northern Conference
East Division Pld W L PF PA PD Win %
1 Tim City Giants 86 67 19 7910 6903 +1007 0.779 Playoffs (1)
2 Sterling City Knights 86 58 28 7608 7090 +518 0.674 Playoffs (3)
3 Brady City Wildcats 86 51 35 7601 7210 +391 0.593 Playoffs (5)
4 Upper Township Cougars 86 35 51 7335 7566 -231 0.407
5 Berbari Hooligans 86 25 61 7000 7651 -651 0.291

Central Division Pld W L PF PA PD Win %
1 Eau Claire Wolves 86 65 21 7846 7001 +845 0.756 Playoffs (2)
2 Tilden Flyers 86 56 30 7548 7314 +234 0.651 Playoffs (4)
3 Springfield Armor 86 30 56 7065 7515 -450 0.349
4 New Darmen Steam 86 28 58 7053 7747 -694 0.326
5 New Istria Dragons 86 24 62 7052 7666 -614 0.279

West Division Pld W L PF PA PD Win %
1 Liverpool BC 86 47 39 7409 7305 +104 0.547 Playoffs (6)
2 Tempala Bulls 86 46 40 7286 7246 +40 0.535 Playoffs (7)
3 Sportklub Palerma 86 36 50 7198 7501 -303 0.419 Playoffs (8)
4 Huntington Moose 86 36 50 7117 7477 -360 0.419
5 Chippewa Valley Widowmakers 86 27 59 7321 7702 -381 0.314

Southern Conference
East Division Pld W L PF PA PD Win %
1 Rogerton Sharks 86 47 39 7456 7267 +189 0.547 Playoffs (7)
2 Johnho Rocks 86 45 41 7470 7365 +105 0.523 Playoffs (8)
3 Kalenda Colonels 86 37 49 7205 7486 -281 0.430
4 Pisuvar Ballers 86 36 50 7198 7502 -304 0.419
5 Portes Ava Admirals 86 29 57 7157 7616 -459 0.337

Central Division Pld W L PF PA PD Win %
1 Scott City Phoenix 86 69 17 7847 6841 +1006 0.802 Playoffs (2)
2 Brham Eagles 86 51 35 7446 7263 +183 0.593 Playoffs (4)
3 Vogler City Lions 86 48 38 7392 7366 +26 0.558 Playoffs (6)
4 Buckingham Gold 86 30 56 7175 7648 -473 0.349
5 Kingsville Rulerz 86 25 61 7185 7742 -557 0.291

West Division Pld W L PF PA PD Win %
1 Leicester Square Riders 86 72 14 8046 6773 +1273 0.837 Playoffs (1)
2 Chuckio Raiders 86 58 28 7829 7139 +690 0.674 Playoffs (3)
3 Romanopolis United 86 49 37 7534 7349 +185 0.570 Playoffs (5)
4 Augusta Razorsharks 86 36 50 7146 7466 -320 0.419
5 Bloomer Hawks 86 27 59 7065 7783 -718 0.314
Playoffs
Northern Conference
Tim City Giants 93–84 Sportklub Palerma
Tim City Giants 83–92 Sportklub Palerma
Sportklub Palerma 103–83 Tim City Giants
Sportklub Palerma 93–81 Tim City Giants
Tim City Giants 70–77 Sportklub Palerma
Sportklub Palerma wins series, 4-1

Eau Claire Wolves 76–88 Tempala Bulls
Eau Claire Wolves 81–86 Tempala Bulls
Tempala Bulls 70–80 Eau Claire Wolves
Tempala Bulls 84–83 Eau Claire Wolves
Eau Claire Wolves 105–70 Tempala Bulls
Tempala Bulls 77–95 Eau Claire Wolves
Eau Claire Wolves 86–67 Tempala Bulls
Eau Claire Wolves wins series, 4-3

Sterling City Knights 102–85 Liverpool BC
Sterling City Knights 106–94 Liverpool BC
Liverpool BC 93–94 Sterling City Knights
Liverpool BC 77–81 Sterling City Knights
Sterling City Knights wins series, 4-0

Tilden Flyers 86–93 Brady City Wildcats
Tilden Flyers 74–94 Brady City Wildcats
Brady City Wildcats 81–89 Tilden Flyers
Brady City Wildcats 98–77 Tilden Flyers
Tilden Flyers 100–88 Brady City Wildcats
Brady City Wildcats 98–73 Tilden Flyers
Brady City Wildcats wins series, 4-2

Southern Conference
Leicester Square Riders 88–79 Johnho Rocks
Leicester Square Riders 83–91 Johnho Rocks
Johnho Rocks 84–111 Leicester Square Riders
Johnho Rocks 75–79 Leicester Square Riders
Leicester Square Riders 99–69 Johnho Rocks
Leicester Square Riders wins series, 4-1

Scott City Phoenix 98–71 Rogerton Sharks
Scott City Phoenix 92–78 Rogerton Sharks
Rogerton Sharks 68–98 Scott City Phoenix
Rogerton Sharks 96–105 Scott City Phoenix
Scott City Phoenix wins series, 4-0

Chuckio Raiders 73–68 Vogler City Lions
Chuckio Raiders 84–70 Vogler City Lions
Vogler City Lions 89–87 Chuckio Raiders
Vogler City Lions 67–75 Chuckio Raiders
Chuckio Raiders 84–81 Vogler City Lions
Chuckio Raiders wins series, 4-1

Brham Eagles 77–72 Romanopolis United
Brham Eagles 92–81 Romanopolis United
Romanopolis United 76–85 Brham Eagles
Romanopolis United 79–84 Brham Eagles
Brham Eagles wins series, 4-0
Northern Conference
Eau Claire Wolves 103–77 Sportklub Palerma
Eau Claire Wolves 91–85 Sportklub Palerma
Sportklub Palerma 73–100 Eau Claire Wolves
Sportklub Palerma 79–84 Eau Claire Wolves
Eau Claire Wolves wins series, 4-0

Sterling City Knights 84–77 Brady City Wildcats
Sterling City Knights 80–83 Brady City Wildcats
Brady City Wildcats 101–78 Sterling City Knights
Brady City Wildcats 84–95 Sterling City Knights
Sterling City Knights 82–89 Brady City Wildcats
Brady City Wildcats 69–74 Sterling City Knights
Sterling City Knights 83–71 Brady City Wildcats
Sterling City Knights wins series, 4-3

Southern Conference
Leicester Square Riders 86–67 Brham Eagles
Leicester Square Riders 98–70 Brham Eagles
Brham Eagles 76–100 Leicester Square Riders
Brham Eagles 70–82 Leicester Square Riders
Leicester Square Riders wins series, 4-0

Scott City Phoenix 79–82 Chuckio Raiders
Scott City Phoenix 86–94 Chuckio Raiders
Chuckio Raiders 77–80 Scott City Phoenix
Chuckio Raiders 89–78 Scott City Phoenix
Scott City Phoenix 75–74 Chuckio Raiders
Chuckio Raiders 95–72 Scott City Phoenix
Chuckio Raiders wins series, 4-2
Northern Conference
Eau Claire Wolves 87–80 Sterling City Knights
Eau Claire Wolves 102–77 Sterling City Knights
Sterling City Knights 87–113 Eau Claire Wolves
Sterling City Knights 74–87 Eau Claire Wolves
Eau Claire Wolves wins series, 4-0

Southern Conference
Leicester Square Riders 94–75 Chuckio Raiders
Leicester Square Riders 76–80 Chuckio Raiders
Chuckio Raiders 100–87 Leicester Square Riders
Chuckio Raiders 83–88 Leicester Square Riders
Leicester Square Riders 92–74 Chuckio Raiders
Chuckio Raiders 85–99 Leicester Square Riders
Leicester Square Riders wins series, 4-2
DBL Finals
Leicester Square Riders 103–72 Eau Claire Wolves
Leicester Square Riders 76–82 Eau Claire Wolves
Eau Claire Wolves 68–101 Leicester Square Riders
Eau Claire Wolves 72–102 Leicester Square Riders
Leicester Square Riders 89–79 Eau Claire Wolves
Leicester Square Riders wins series, 4-1
Darmen (DAR) qualifiers
Leicester Square Riders
Eau Claire Wolves
Chuckio Raiders
The Republic of Darmen
President: Tor Tong Lee (REP) | Capital: Scott City | Population: 8.6 mil | Demonym: Darmeni | Trigramme: DAR
Factbook (WIP) | Electoral History (WIP) | Domestic Sports Newswire
Champions: CoH 51, CR 13, GCF Test 9, WBC 25, QWC 7 Runners-up: CoH 53, CR 10, GCF Test 11, T20C 2, T20C 4, RLWC 10, WBC 42
Third: CR 20, T20C 10, R7WC 4, WBC 21, BC 6 Host: CR 9, RUWC 18, RUWC 26, RLWC 12, RLWC 18, BC 6, BC 10, WVE 4

User avatar
Kriegiersien
Diplomat
 
Posts: 780
Founded: Jul 07, 2010
Father Knows Best State

Postby Kriegiersien » Sat Jun 20, 2020 3:14 pm

KBBL League Final

Pld    W   L    PF   PA   PD   Pts 
1 Timesteam 14 13 1 1231 879 +352 40
2 Scorpion City Scorpions 14 9 5 1046 1047 −1 32
3 BC Schoenwetter 14 8 6 1015 1014 +1 30
4 Uran City 14 7 7 1043 1072 −29 28
5 Last Harbor Pirates 14 6 8 1070 1077 −7 26
6 Ancient Tomb 14 5 9 1009 1095 −86 24
7 Muhr Rivermermaids 14 5 9 998 1086 −88 24
8 Zombieflowers 14 3 11 991 1133 −142 20



Kriegiersien (KGS) qualifiers
Timesteam
Scorpion City Scorpions
BC Schoenwetter

User avatar
Nova Anglicana
Minister
 
Posts: 2115
Founded: Jul 15, 2013
New York Times Democracy

Postby Nova Anglicana » Sat Jun 20, 2020 6:52 pm

Based on the results from the most recent NABA season, here are Nova Anglicana's qualifiers for this IUBC.

Nova Anglicana (NOV) qualifiers
Newfield Tides
Eboracum Arrows
Aquae Sulis Lakers
Currently ranked 8th (baseball)
Former WBC President (WBC 34-37)

Champions
World Baseball Classic 48, World Junior Hockey Championships VII, URSA 7s I, Port Louis 7s I

Runners-up
IBS III/VIII, Cup of Harmony 65, AVBF 7s II, WBC 39/44

3rd Place
WBC 28/32/36, IBS V, WJHC V/VIII, Beltane Cup II, Cup of Harmony 64, Londinium 7s II

4th Place
WBC 29/38/49, IBS VII, RUWC XXI/XXVI, WJHC IV, Londinium 7s I, WCoH 28, RAHI II

Quarterfinals
WBC 27/30/31/37/41/43/47, IBS VI, IBC 15, WJHC VI/IX/XIV, RAHI I, AVBF Rugby Sevens I, RUWC 24/25

Hosted
WBC 31/35, Londinium 7s I/II, IBS IX

User avatar
Santa Maria Madalena
Lobbyist
 
Posts: 12
Founded: Feb 06, 2018
Inoffensive Centrist Democracy

Postby Santa Maria Madalena » Mon Jun 22, 2020 11:28 am

Full Season
Santa Maria Madalena (SMM) qualifiers
Puppet of the Hinodejin Empire (HIN)
Maranguatú Tribo
Constantinopla Bizantinos
Jambalaya Febre

User avatar
Valladares
Ambassador
 
Posts: 1478
Founded: Jul 17, 2008
Democratic Socialists

Postby Valladares » Mon Jun 22, 2020 12:23 pm

Liga Superior de Baloncesto (Superior League of Basketball) Season XII


The Valladar Basketball Association (known by their Spanish acronym AVB) is proud to present the twelfth professional season of their highest and finest league, the Liga Superior de Baloncesto, featuring 24 teams fighting for the biggest honour in Valladar domestic basketball!

LSB Eastern Conference            Pld    W   L    PF   PA   PD    Win %

1 Slateport Stallions 66 50 16 5235 4764 +471 0.758
2 Lanceros de Colón 66 44 22 5261 4757 +504 0.667
3 Tigres de Chiquito 66 44 22 5144 4781 +363 0.667
4 Guerreros de Arma 66 43 23 5204 4864 +340 0.652
5 Lions de Bezieres 66 37 29 5058 4968 +90 0.561
6 Metropolis Eagles 66 36 30 5104 4932 +172 0.545
7 Universitario de Maldonado 66 33 33 5059 5045 +14 0.500
8 Loups de Gatineau 66 26 40 4823 5106 −283 0.394
------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Alfiles de Junín 66 22 44 4804 5175 −371 0.333
10 Capitanes de Los Chorros 66 21 45 4898 5247 −349 0.318
11 Ouvriers de Fontvielle 66 21 45 4802 5277 −475 0.318
12 Héroes de Lierravus 66 19 47 4737 5213 −476 0.288


LSB Western Conference            Pld    W   L    PF   PA   PD    Win %

1 Carloburgo Knights 66 44 22 5418 4841 +577 0.667
2 Arrieros de Antioquia 66 44 22 5147 4851 +296 0.667
3 Sillimus Islanders 66 38 28 5122 4956 +166 0.576
4 Canalave Dukes 66 35 31 5092 5005 +87 0.530
5 Eterna Galaxy 66 34 32 4975 4883 +92 0.515
6 Westporte Sailors 66 34 32 5005 4929 +76 0.515
7 Victoria Royals 66 34 32 5040 5100 −60 0.515
8 Petroleros de Caraure 66 32 34 4782 4917 −135 0.485
------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Edmonton Bears 66 27 39 4912 5150 −238 0.409
10 Adelaide Westlanders 66 26 40 4959 5184 −225 0.394
11 Cañoneros de Valencia 66 25 41 4902 5191 −289 0.379
12 Azucareros de Barracas 66 23 43 4742 5089 −347 0.348


Liga Superior Play-Offs:

Game One:

Eastern Conference Quarter-finals:
Slateport Stallions 103–65 Loups de Gatineau - Stallions lead 1–0
Lanceros de Colón 94–87 Universitario de Maldonado - Lanceros lead 1–0
Tigres de Chiquito 81–90 Metropolis Eagles - Eagles lead 1–0
Guerreros de Arma 88–84 Lions de Bezieres - Guerreros lead 1–0

Western Conference Quarter-finals:
Carloburgo Knights 99–72 Petroleros de Caraure - Knights lead 1–0
Arrieros de Antioquia 77–77 Victoria Royals (86–85 OT) - Arrieros lead 1–0
Sillimus Islanders 82–86 Westporte Sailors - Sailors lead 1–0
Canalave Dukes 83–85 Eterna Galaxy - Galaxy lead 1–0

Game Two:

Eastern Conference Quarter-finals:
Loups de Gatineau 76–88 Slateport Stallions - Stallions lead 2–0
Universitario de Maldonado 87–86 Lanceros de Colón - Series tied 1–1
Metropolis Eagles 75–75 Tigres de Chiquito (84–81 OT) - Eagles lead 2–0
Lions de Bezieres 85–72 Guerreros de Arma - Series tied 1–1

Western Conference Quarter-finals:
Petroleros de Caraure 78–89 Carloburgo Knights - Knights lead 2–0
Victoria Royals 90–85 Arrieros de Antioquia - Series tied 1–1
Westporte Sailors 94–77 Sillimus Islanders - Sailors lead 2–0
Eterna Galaxy 89–84 Canalave Dukes - Galaxy lead 2–0

Game Three:

Eastern Conference Quarter-finals:
Slateport Stallions 90–75 Loups de Gatineau - Stallions win series 3–0
Lanceros de Colón 89–81 Universitario de Maldonado - Lanceros lead 2–1
Tigres de Chiquito 89–72 Metropolis Eagles - Eagles lead 2–1
Guerreros de Arma 87–80 Lions de Bezieres - Guerreros lead 2–1

Western Conference Quarter-finals:
Carloburgo Knights 86–79 Petroleros de Caraure - Knights win series 3–0
Arrieros de Antioquia 82–76 Victoria Royals - Arrieros lead 2–1
Sillimus Islanders 80–88 Westporte Sailors - Sailors win series 3–0
Canalave Dukes 75–78 Eterna Galaxy - Galaxy win series 3–0

Game Four:

Eastern Conference Quarter-finals:
Universitario de Maldonado 72–91 Lanceros de Colón - Lanceros win series 3–1
Metropolis Eagles 89–88 Tigres de Chiquito - Eagles win series 3–1
Lions de Bezieres 92–74 Guerreros de Arma - Series tied 2–2

Western Conference Quarter-finals:
Victoria Royals 87–95 Arrieros de Antioquia - Arrieros win series 3–1

Game Five:

Eastern Conference Quarter-finals:
Guerreros de Arma 96–89 Lions de Bezieres - Guerreros win series 3–2


Game One:

Eastern Conference:
Slateport Stallions 95–77 Guerreros de Arma - Stallions lead 1–0
Lanceros de Colón 81–85 Metropolis Eagles - Eagles lead 1–0

Western Conference:
Carloburgo Knights 92–88 Eterna Galaxy - Knights lead 1–0
Arrieros de Antioquia 84–81 Westporte Sailors - Arrieros lead 1–0

Game Two:

Eastern Conference:
Guerreros de Arma 73–87 Slateport Stallions - Stallions lead 2–0
Metropolis Eagles 78–83 Lanceros de Colón - Series tied 1–1

Western Conference:
Eterna Galaxy 85–84 Carloburgo Knights - Series tied 1–1
Westporte Sailors 84–88 Arrieros de Antioquia - Arrieros lead 2–0

Game Three:

Eastern Conference:
Slateport Stallions 89–73 Guerreros de Arma - Stallions win series 3–0
Lanceros de Colón 87–82 Metropolis Eagles - Lanceros lead 2–1

Western Conference:
Carloburgo Knights 93–86 Eterna Galaxy - Knights lead 2–1
Arrieros de Antioquia 88–78 Westporte Sailors - Arrieros win series 3–0

Game Four:

Eastern Conference:
Metropolis Eagles 77–69 Lanceros de Colón - Series tied 2–2

Western Conference:
Eterna Galaxy 84–87 Carloburgo Knights - Knights win series 3–1

Game Five:

Eastern Conference:
Lanceros de Colón 83–83 Metropolis Eagles (93–94 OT) - Eagles win series 3–2


Game One:

Eastern Conference:
Slateport Stallions 83–87 Metropolis Eagles - Eagles lead 1–0

Western Conference:
Carloburgo Knights 84–86 Arrieros de Antioquia - Arrieros lead 1–0

Game Two:

Eastern Conference:
Metropolis Eagles 80–91 Slateport Stallions - Series tied 1–1

Western Conference:
Arrieros de Antioquia 76–80 Carloburgo Knights - Series tied 1–1

Game Three:

Eastern Conference:
Slateport Stallions 86–72 Metropolis Eagles - Stallions lead 2–1

Western Conference:
Carloburgo Knights 98–76 Arrieros de Antioquia - Knights lead 2–1

Game Four:

Eastern Conference:
Metropolis Eagles 85–87 Slateport Stallions - Stallions win series 3–1 and qualify for the IUBC

Western Conference:
Arrieros de Antioquia 77–84 Carloburgo Knights - Knights win series 3–1 and qualify for the IUBC


Game One:

Arrieros de Antioquia 82–76 Metropolis Eagles - Arrieros lead 1–0

Game Two:

Metropolis Eagles 81–88 Metropolis Eagles - Arrieros lead 2–0

Game Three:

Arrieros de Antioquia 85–85 Metropolis Eagles (94–92 OT) - Arrieros win series 3–0 and qualify for the IUBC


Game One:

Slateport Stallions 88–84 Carloburgo Knights - Stallions lead 1–0

Game Two:

Carloburgo Knights 79–77 Slateport Stallions - Series tied 1–1

Game Three:

Slateport Stallions 87–79 Carloburgo Knights - Stallions lead 2–1

Game Four:

Carloburgo Knights 92–88 Slateport Stallions - Series tied 2–2

Game Five:

Slateport Stallions 78–78 Carloburgo Knights (85–84 OT) - Stallions win series 3–2 and win the Liga Superior


Valladares (VLD) qualifiers
Slateport Stallions
Carloburgo Knights
Arrieros de Antioquia
THE UNITED KINGDOM OF VALLADARES
Map of Valladares | Valladares on NSwiki | Valladares Embassy Program
Champions: I Coupe Pomme D'Or, Copa Rushmori 26, Copa Rushmori 29, Di Bradini Cup 48
Runners-Up: World Cup 75, Cup of Harmony 49, Copa Rushmori 25, Copa Rushmori 27, IBC 10
Third Place: Copa Rushmori 18, Volleyball World Expo 9
Fourth Place: World Cup 67, Copa Rushmori 32, IBC 8, IBC 9, IBC 12
<Zwangzug> And the Alligators already have a Ph.D. at making enemies: <- oh, man, speaking of making expressions up, this is fantastic :D

User avatar
Kita-Hinode
Diplomat
 
Posts: 809
Founded: May 03, 2017
Civil Rights Lovefest

Postby Kita-Hinode » Mon Jun 22, 2020 2:58 pm

Hinodejin Basketball League Full Season
Hinodejin Empire (HIN) qualifiers
Reishima Drakkar
Yujin Windbenders
Uranai Déesses


Hinodejin Empire (HIN) finals host bid
IUBC Trophy: Arena MariLouise, Karishi City, Karishi, The Hinodejin Empire (cap. est. 20,290)
Home Tennants: Karishi Blues (HBL - Second Division)
Details: Home of the Karishi Blues, the Arena MariLouise is actually a fairly new venue, funded by market chain MariLouise who, at the time, wished to use it to host theatric plays, aiming to introduce the rest of the Empire to Astourix art. The plan didn't work all that well and the venue ended up with the Blues, the city's promising basketball team.
Image
Let the sun burn my eyes / Let it burn my back
At the beach / In my dreams / But you still
Champion: WC 75 and 76, CoH 74, U-15 WC 4 and 6, DBC 29 and 41, CE 21 and 24
hinodezenbaitai.co.hi/sports

The IC follow-up to Northern Sunrise Islands / Demonym: Hinodejin (singular, plural)

User avatar
Lisander
Ambassador
 
Posts: 1480
Founded: Feb 09, 2013
New York Times Democracy

Postby Lisander » Mon Jun 22, 2020 10:59 pm

Based on the most recent season of SuperLiga,

Lisander (LIS) qualifiers
Oris Basketball 1936
BC Olympia Lerna
Casterwill Roses


I have a logo proposal. Click on it to be redirected to a PDF.

Image


Also, as spoiled by the PDF above, this company decided to apply for being IUBC sponsor. Yet, if a better sponsor appears, I'm okay with modifying the logo slick above:

Image
Lisander (LIS) sponsor bid

Name of company: Data West
Details: Data West is a company that develops software and games, interested in sponsoring the International Union of Basketball Clubs for the following seasons. They intend to create a strong appeal in sports games market, so they would especially like to have their video logo featured before every IUBC game on TV or Streaming. A licensed basketball game isn't currently out of question, but Data West game department is currently too much busy.
Last edited by Lisander on Sun Jul 05, 2020 6:53 am, edited 1 time in total.
Lisander is currently in Vacation Mode.

User avatar
Equestrian States
Senator
 
Posts: 3613
Founded: Dec 15, 2011
Liberal Democratic Socialists

Postby Equestrian States » Fri Jul 03, 2020 11:24 am

Image
Season 9

IUBC XIX | Regular Season | Playoffs

   REBL                         Pld    W   L    PF   PA    PD    Win %
1 Everfree Indigo 68 56 12 5563 4675 +888 0.824 Playoffs
2 Seaddle Subsonics 68 55 13 5598 4700 +898 0.809 Playoffs
3 Crystopolis Lancers 68 53 15 5557 4778 +779 0.779 Playoffs
4 Crystal Springs Stars 68 52 16 5494 4765 +729 0.765 Playoffs
5 Canterlot Victory 68 46 22 5534 4936 +598 0.676 Playoffs
6 Manehattan Flames 68 43 25 5306 4888 +418 0.632 Playoffs
7 Cloudsdale Warriors 68 42 26 5392 5029 +363 0.618 Playoffs
8 Ponyville Galaxy BC 68 37 31 5326 5175 +151 0.544 Playoffs

9 Stalliongrad Diamonds 68 34 34 5178 5130 +48 0.500
10 Sporting Crystal City BC 68 28 40 5023 5341 −318 0.412
11 Crystopolis Crowns 68 28 40 4950 5376 −426 0.412
12 Freeport Pirates 68 28 40 4919 5333 −414 0.412
13 Maritime Manehattan 68 22 46 5044 5506 −462 0.324
14 Crystal Fair BC 68 21 47 4851 5478 −627 0.309
15 Royal Canterlot BC 68 21 47 5022 5419 −397 0.309
16 Appleoosa Archers 68 18 50 4833 5444 −611 0.265
17 Crystal City Legion 68 16 52 4816 5515 −699 0.235
18 Baltimare Dash 68 12 56 4680 5598 −918 0.176

#1 Everfree Indigo vs. #8 Ponyville Galaxy BC
Everfree Indigo 76–76 Ponyville Galaxy BC (100–91 OT)
Everfree Indigo 81–62 Ponyville Galaxy BC
Ponyville Galaxy BC 70–83 Everfree Indigo
Everfree Indigo win series 3-0

#4 Crystal Springs Stars vs. #5 Canterlot Victory
Crystal Springs Stars 90–78 Canterlot Victory
Crystal Springs Stars 67–94 Canterlot Victory
Canterlot Victory 61–76 Crystal Springs Stars
Canterlot Victory 72–67 Crystal Springs Stars
Crystal Springs Stars 92–69 Canterlot Victory
Crystal Springs Stars win series 3-2

#2 Seaddle Subsonics vs. #7 Cloudsdale Warriors
Seaddle Subsonics 74–67 Cloudsdale Warriors
Seaddle Subsonics 74–73 Cloudsdale Warriors
Cloudsdale Warriors 69–84 Seaddle Subsonics
Seaddle Subsonics win series 3-0

#3 Crystopolis Lancers vs. #6 Manehattan Flames
Crystopolis Lancers 77–61 Manehattan Flames
Crystopolis Lancers 85–72 Manehattan Flames
Manehattan Flames 60–66 Crystopolis Lancers
Crystopolis Lancers win series 3-0

#1 Everfree Indigo vs. #4 Crystal Springs Stars
Everfree Indigo 72–61 Crystal Springs Stars
Everfree Indigo 66–89 Crystal Springs Stars
Crystal Springs Stars 58–79 Everfree Indigo
Crystal Springs Stars 62–66 Everfree Indigo
Everfree Indigo win series 3-1

#2 Seaddle Subsonics vs. #3 Crystopolis Lancers
Seaddle Subsonics 74–72 Crystopolis Lancers
Seaddle Subsonics 70–74 Crystopolis Lancers
Crystopolis Lancers 84–75 Seaddle Subsonics
Crystopolis Lancers 71–86 Seaddle Subsonics
Seaddle Subsonics 83–76 Crystopolis Lancers
Seaddle Subsonics win series 3-2

#1 Everfree Indigo vs. #2 Seaddle Subsonics
Game 1: Everfree Indigo 73–81 Seaddle Subsonics (SEA leads 1-0)
Game 2: Everfree Indigo 78–77 Seaddle Subsonics (Tied 1-1)
Game 3: Seaddle Subsonics 72–65 Everfree Indigo (SEA leads 2-1)
Game 4: Seaddle Subsonics 66–73 Everfree Indigo (Tied 2-2)
Game 5: Seaddle Subsonics 67–83 Everfree Indigo (EVF leads 3-2)
Game 6: Everfree Indigo 76–83 Seaddle Subsonics (Tied 3-3)
Game 7: Everfree Indigo 71–76 Seaddle Subsonics (SEA wins 4-3)
Seaddle Subsonics win 5th REBL Championship

IUBC Qualification Pld W L PF PA PD Win %
1 Manehattan Flames 8 5 3 611 585 +26 0.625 IUBC (EQS)
2 Cloudsdale Warriors 8 5 3 629 592 +37 0.625 IUBC (EQS)

3 Canterlot Victory 8 4 4 644 579 +65 0.500
4 Stalliongrad Diamonds 8 4 4 618 648 −30 0.500
5 Ponyville Galaxy BC 8 2 6 555 653 −98 0.250



Equestria (EQS) qualifiers
Seaddle Subsonics (REBL Champions)
Everfree Indigo (REBL Runners-up)
Manehattan Flames (Qualification Group)
Cloudsdale Warriors (Qualification Group)

Crystal Empire (CRY) qualifiers
Puppet of Equestria
Crystopolis Lancers (REBL Regular Season Champions/IUBC Champions)
Crystal Springs Stars (REBL Semifinalists)
[Sporting Crystal City BC]
President of the NS World Cup Committee
83rd World Cup and 58th & 59th AOCAF Cup Champions
5x World Cup, 2x Cup of Harmony, 1x Baptism of Fire, 2x World Cup of Hockey, 3x World Baseball Classic, 1x World Bowl, 2x International Basketball Championship Host

User avatar
Northwest Kalactin
Ambassador
 
Posts: 1761
Founded: Aug 17, 2017
Capitalist Paradise

Postby Northwest Kalactin » Fri Jul 03, 2020 10:13 pm

Northwest Kalactin wrote:Preview
Pre-Postseason
Postseason

Northwest Kalactin (NWK) Qualifiers
Murwelldobah
Yamba
Coffs

Resubmitting these entries, I won’t have enough time to score my league.
Current Champions of the AO Lacrosse Invitational
World Twenty20 Championship X Champion
RP population: 23 million
Call me NK
AO4LIFE
I don’t use NS stats
Sporting News Kalactin Website

User avatar
Aristian Republic
Lobbyist
 
Posts: 20
Founded: Oct 29, 2015
Ex-Nation

Postby Aristian Republic » Sun Jul 05, 2020 8:33 am

Considering the results of Liga Aristiana Saskibaloi, season 2, the qualifiers for next IUBC are:
Aristian Republic (ARS) qualifiers
Puppet of Lisander
EAS Energie
TEBets Hierbella
Aristia Telecom Laviania

User avatar
Lovisa
Bureaucrat
 
Posts: 53
Founded: Antiquity
New York Times Democracy

Postby Lovisa » Sun Jul 05, 2020 9:54 am

Lovisa (LOV) qualifiers
SD Borland Leve
Atma Teatanic
AG Bitola Quarcoo

User avatar
Graintfjall
Envoy
 
Posts: 253
Founded: Jun 30, 2020
Inoffensive Centrist Democracy

Postby Graintfjall » Sun Jul 05, 2020 2:22 pm

OOC: I believe I've followed the instructions correctly and am eligible to take part, but if I've made a mistake please let me know!

    Græntfjall Super League  Pld    W   L    PF   PA   PD   Pts
1 Laitwinkl 22 18 4 1837 1441 +396 36
2 Kyrkdorf 22 17 5 1781 1536 +245 34
3 Hintersfjörður 22 17 5 1752 1530 +222 34
4 Haderhavn 22 17 5 1844 1622 +222 34
5 Gründorf 22 14 8 1739 1665 +74 28
6 Lengschach 22 11 11 1692 1672 +20 22
7 Fliserboding 22 9 13 1575 1731 −156 18
8 Voleln 22 8 14 1667 1723 −56 16
9 Ostholm 22 7 15 1602 1708 −106 14
10 Aigsvinger 22 5 17 1604 1880 −276 10
11 Kangasdorf 22 5 17 1529 1847 −318 10
12 Tromskowitz 22 4 18 1611 1878 −267 8


Playoffs (best of 5)

Laitwinkl 3–0 Voleln
Haderhavn 3–0 Gründorf
Hintersfjörður 3–2 Lengschach
Kyrkdorf 3-0 Fliserboding

Semi-finals (best of 5)

Laitwinkl 3–1 Haderhavn
Kyrkdorf 3–2 Hintersfjörður

3PPO (best of 3)

Hintersfjörður 2–0 Haderhavn

Finals (best of 5)

Laitwinkl 3–2 Kyrkdorf

Græntfjall (GRÆ) qualifiers
Laitwinkl
Kyrkdorf
Hintersfjörður
Last edited by Graintfjall on Sun Jul 05, 2020 2:22 pm, edited 1 time in total.

User avatar
Ko-oren
Negotiator
 
Posts: 5160
Founded: Nov 26, 2010
New York Times Democracy

Postby Ko-oren » Mon Jul 06, 2020 2:29 am

Basketball s6
Ko-oren (KOR) qualifiers
Mayara Blues
Lunay-Aminey Argonauts
Miradela-Santa Teresa Silvers
Trigramme: KOR - Demonym: Ko-orenite - Population: 27.270.096
Sports Domestic Sports Newswires - RPable People - Info Factbook Storefronts Loro Language Schools - Goliæth Sports Café - Call for bids!
Champions 1x CoH - 1x AOCAF - 1x WBC - 3x World Bowl - 1x IBC - 1x T20 WC - 3x RUWC - 1x RLWC - 1x HWC - 1x Beach Cup
Runners-up 1x AOCAF - 1x WBC - 2x World Bowl - 4x IBC - 1x AOHC - 1x GCF Test Cricket - 2x RUWC - 1x WLC - 1x FHWC
Hosts 1x World Bowl - 1x WCOH - 1x T20 WC - 1x RUWC - 1x FHWC

User avatar
Valanora
Senator
 
Posts: 3751
Founded: Sep 03, 2007
Democratic Socialists

Postby Valanora » Mon Jul 06, 2020 2:23 pm

Per this season

Valanora (VAL) qualifiers
Valanari Highlanders (VAL)
Raynor City Monarchs (VAL)
Enyenora Rampage (VAL)
World Cup 40, 42, 43, 52, & 61 Champions
WC 47, 51 (2nd), WC 34, 38, 39, 41, 44, 45, 53, 60, 67 (3rd), WC 49, 58 (Semifinalist), WC 33, 35-37, 46, 48, 54, 55, 62, 63, 65, 72, 83 (Quarterfinalist)
WCoH VII, VIII, XVII, XXVIII, XXX, XXXII (1st), WCoH I, XXXI, XL (2nd), WCoH II, XXIX (3rd), WCoH XII (4th)
AOCAF 44, 46, 51, & 53 Champions, AOCAF 39 & 43 Runners Up
Co-Hosted: too many events to count

EPL Season 20,073

I am that which I am and choose to be.
AO4Life ~ AO is The Place

User avatar
The Royal Kingdom of Quebec
Negotiator
 
Posts: 7311
Founded: Feb 15, 2012
Inoffensive Centrist Democracy

Postby The Royal Kingdom of Quebec » Tue Jul 07, 2020 4:45 pm

Note: QBL and QWBL finalists alternate for the the third representative of IUBC. For this year's cycle, it will be CSKA Quebec running a joint, gender-integrated team, as both their teams finished as finalists from their QBL/QWBL season.

2043-44 QBL West             Pld    W   L    PF   PA   PD    Win % 
1 London Lightning 60 41 19 4743 4337 +406 0.683
2 Manitoba Kings 60 40 20 4726 4452 +274 0.667
3 Kingston Raptors 60 38 22 4611 4339 +272 0.633
4 Ottawa River Riders 60 32 28 4599 4580 +19 0.533

5 Sudbury Moose 60 25 35 4480 4500 −20 0.417
6 Anju Aces 60 21 39 4327 4580 −253 0.350
7 California City Lakers 60 18 42 4267 4647 −380 0.300
8 Sarnia Spark 60 15 45 4247 4829 −582 0.250

2043-44 QBL East Pld W L PF PA PD Win %
1 CSKA Quebec 60 37 23 4669 4446 +223 0.617
2 Montreal Koreana 60 35 25 4668 4475 +193 0.583
3 Chicoutimi Orions 60 35 25 4567 4405 +162 0.583
4 Moncton Magic 60 34 26 4525 4465 +60 0.567

5 St. John's Islanders 60 30 30 4428 4464 −36 0.500
6 Saint John Celtics 60 29 31 4504 4494 +10 0.483
7 Levis Knights 60 28 32 4453 4544 −91 0.467
8 Goose Bay Mavericks 60 22 38 4405 4662 −257 0.367


Western Conference Semifinals
London Lightning 76–78 Ottawa River Riders
London Lightning
74–70 Ottawa River Riders
Ottawa River Riders 68–67 London Lightning
Ottawa River Riders 64–89 London Lightning
London Lightning
88–74 Ottawa River Riders
London wins, 3-2

Manitoba Kings 76–66 Kingston Raptors
Manitoba Kings 62–63 Kingston Raptors
Kingston Raptors
91–64 Manitoba Kings
Kingston Raptors 83–65 Manitoba Kings
Kingston wins, 3-1

Eastern Conference Semifinals

CSKA Quebec 51–69 Moncton Magic
CSKA Quebec
92–71 Moncton Magic
Moncton Magic 88–75 CSKA Quebec
Moncton Magic 45–94 CSKA Quebec
CSKA Quebec
81–55 Moncton Magic
CSKA wins, 3-2

Montreal Koreana 81–68 Chicoutimi Orions
Montreal Koreana 79–80 Chicoutimi Orions
Chicoutimi Orions 51–66 Montreal Koreana
Chicoutimi Orions 79–82 Montreal Koreana
Koreana wins, 3-1

Western Conference Final

London Lightning 84–76 Kingston Raptors
London Lightning 79–82 Kingston Raptors
Kingston Raptors
74–65 London Lightning
Kingston Raptors 75–89 London Lightning
London Lightning 72–85 Kingston Raptors
Kingston wins, 3-2

Eastern Conference Final

CSKA Quebec 103–59 Montreal Koreana
CSKA Quebec 83–97 Montreal Koreana
Montreal Koreana 78–85 CSKA Quebec
Montreal Koreana 50–73 CSKA Quebec
CSKA wins, 3-1

2044 QBL Final
Kingston Raptors 77–63 CSKA Quebec
Kingston Raptors 79–76 CSKA Quebec
CSKA Quebec 92–91 Kingston Raptors
CSKA Quebec 72–76 Kingston Raptors
Kingston wins, 3-1


2043-44 QWBL West            Pld    W   L    PF   PA   PD    Win % 
1 Winnipeg Wonderers 60 40 20 4674 4351 +323 0.667
2 Fort Lowe Rattlers 60 40 20 4665 4441 +224 0.667
3 Montreal Koreana 60 37 23 4661 4288 +373 0.617
4 Val d'Or Grizzlies 60 37 23 4704 4441 +263 0.617

5 Attawapiskat Nuggets 60 28 32 4448 4559 −111 0.467
6 Fort Huron Warriors 60 27 33 4400 4616 −216 0.450
7 Prince Eric Fire 60 21 39 4339 4705 −366 0.350
8 Hamilton SonicBoom 60 16 44 4353 4734 −381 0.267

2043-44 QWBL East Pld W L PF PA PD Win %
1 CSKA Quebec 60 43 17 4655 4223 +432 0.717
2 Halifax Sun 60 39 21 4552 4330 +222 0.650
3 Sherbrooke Thunder 60 34 26 4757 4460 +297 0.567
4 Sept-Iles Lynx 60 30 30 4546 4563 −17 0.500

5 Labrador City Rockets 60 28 32 4405 4501 −96 0.467
6 Gaspe Golden Gophers 60 27 33 4540 4557 −17 0.450
7 South Bend Sakers 60 21 39 4423 4730 −307 0.350
8 Iqaluit Ice 60 12 48 4126 4749 −623 0.200


Western Conference Semifinals
Winnipeg Wonderers 67–81 Val d'Or Grizzlies
Winnipeg Wonderers 66–67 Val d'Or Grizzlies
Val d'Or Grizzlies
79–65 Winnipeg Wonderers
Val d'Or Grizzlies 73–62 Winnipeg Wonderers
Val d'Or wins, 3-1

Fort Lowe Rattlers 94–82 Montreal Koreana
Fort Lowe Rattlers 64–83 Montreal Koreana
Montreal Koreana
84–64 Fort Lowe Rattlers
Montreal Koreana 78–59 Fort Lowe Rattlers
Koreana wins, 3-1

Eastern Conference Semifinals

CSKA Quebec 90–78 Sept-Iles Lynx
CSKA Quebec 80–74 Sept-Iles Lynx
Sept-Iles Lynx 76–75 CSKA Quebec
Sept-Iles Lynx 63–78 CSKA Quebec
CSKA wins, 3-1

Halifax Sun 86–62 Sherbrooke Thunder
Halifax Sun 92–64 Sherbrooke Thunder
Sherbrooke Thunder 103–99 Halifax Sun
Sherbrooke Thunder 75–86 Halifax Sun
Halifax wins, 3-1

Western Conference Final

Val d'Or Grizzlies 73–83 Montreal Koreana
Val d'Or Grizzlies 62–79 Montreal Koreana
Montreal Koreana
80–75 Val d'Or Grizzlies
Koreana wins, 3-0

Eastern Conference Final
CSKA Quebec 91–80 Halifax Sun
CSKA Quebec 75–59 Halifax Sun
Halifax Sun 75–71 CSKA Quebec
Halifax Sun 73–79 CSKA Quebec
CSKA wins, 3-1

2044 QBL Final
CSKA Quebec 74–84 Montreal Koreana
CSKA Quebec 75–78 Montreal Koreana
Montreal Koreana 69–58 CSKA Quebec
Koreana wins, 3-1


Royal Kingdom of Quebec (QUE) Qualifiers
Kingston Raptors (QUE)
Montreal Koreana (QUE)
CSKA Quebec (QUE)
Happy 420 Friends!

2x World Cup, 2x Baptism of Fire, 2x Cup of Harmony, 5x World Cup of Hockey, 2x World Bowl and 2x International Basketball Championships Host

User avatar
Filindostan
Diplomat
 
Posts: 836
Founded: Jun 24, 2017
New York Times Democracy

Postby Filindostan » Tue Jul 07, 2020 7:33 pm

I'll resort to resubmission of previous year's entries.
For the OOC explanation, I'll post in the WCDT thread.
For the IC explanation, sports clubs in Filindostan have decided to boycott all sporting competitions for 90014 due to the Filindostan Football Federation's failure to function properly for the past two years, causing a hosting fiasco and a dismal Cup of Harmony run.

Filindostan wrote:FBA 90013 season

Filindostan (FID) qualifiers
Venividicci
Perokojak Kota Jakulta
Fortunas
Currently on hiatus from NS activity.
The Artist formerly known as Sangti | Potentia et Sanctitas Populi
Baptism of Fire 66 Winners
Trigram: FID | Demonym: Filindostani | Capital: San Marco | Leader: Dorigo Dutete | Newswire | No Nonsense Sportswear | Esportiva | IUBC Newswires

User avatar
Filindostan
Diplomat
 
Posts: 836
Founded: Jun 24, 2017
New York Times Democracy

Postby Filindostan » Tue Jul 07, 2020 9:44 pm

Image
presented by Virtumon
20th EDITION


Nation Codes
ARS   Aristian Republic
CRY Crystal Empire
DAR Darmen
EQS Equestria
FID Filindostan
GRÆ Græntfjall
HIN Hinodejin Empire
KOR Ko-oren
KGS Kriegiersien
LIS Lisander
LOV Lovisa
NOV Nova Anglicana
NWK Northwest Kalactin
QUE Royal Kingdom of Quebec
SMM Santa Maria Madalena
TAE Taeshan
VAL Valanora
VLD Valladares


Procedural Notes
  • The late entries of Royal Kingdom of Quebec and Filindostan were accepted.
  • Lovisa's entries are accepted despite no evidence of sporting merit (i.e. scorinated results). They are reminded to results with actual sporting merit or be excluded in the next edition.
  • Northwest Kalactin and Filindostan are reminded to send results with actual sporting merit next season or risk exclusion from the next edition.
  • Kita-Hinode has been renamed Hinodejin Empire, retaining its nation code (HIN).

IUBC Trophy
  • For this edition, 18 teams (17 league champions/highest-placed teams and the Crystopolis Lancers, the IUBC Trophy champions) will enter the group stage. The champions/first placed spot of Crystal Empire will be vacated. 20 teams will enter the playoff round, and the remaining 16 teams will enter the first qualifying round.

Host Voting
The IUBC will return to Esportiva, with the sole bid at Arena MariLouise, Karishi City, Karishi, The Hinodejin Empire selected by the IUBC Committee.

1st Qualifying Round Draw
Jambalaya Febre (SMM) – Arrieros de Antioquia (VLD)
Coffs (NWK) – Enyenora Rampage (VAL)
Hintersfjörður (GRÆ) – Cloudsdale Warriors (EQS)
AG Bitola Quarcoo (LOV) – Miradela-Santa Teresa Silvers (KOR)
CSKA Quebec (QUE) – Fallmont Tropics (TAE)
Uranai Déesses (HIN) – Casterwill Roses (LIS)
BC Schoenwetter (KGS) – Aristia Telecom Laviania (ARS)
Aquae Sulis Lakers (NOV) – Chuckio Raiders (DAR)

Playoff Round
Perokojak Kota Jakulta (FID)
Everfree Indigo (EQS)
Eau Claire Wolves (DAR)
Crystal Springs Stars (CRY)
Raynor City Monarchs (VAL)
Los Riosa Ravens (TAE)
BC Olympia Lerna (LIS)
Carloburgo Knights (VLD)
Lunay-Aminey Argonauts (KOR)
Yujin Windbenders (HIN)
TEBets Hierbella (ARS)
Constantinopla Bizantinos (SMM)
Yamba (NWK)
Scorpion City Scorpions (KGS)
Montreal Koreana (QUE)
Eboracum Arrows (NOV)
Atma Teatanic (LOV)
Kyrkdorf (GRÆ)
Fortunas (FID)
Manehattan Flames (EQS)
8 teams from Qualifying Round

Group Stage
Crystopolis Lancers (CRY) [IUBC Trophy titleholders]
Venividicci (FID)
Seaddle Subsonics (EQS)
Leicester Square Riders (DAR)
Valanari Highlanders (VAL)
Chinquin Copper Bullets (TAE)
Oris Basketball 1936 (LIS)
Slateport Stallions (VLD)
Mayara Blues (KOR)
Reishima Drakkar (HIN)
EAS Energie (ARS)
Maranguatú Tribo (SMM)
Murwelldobah (NWK)
Timesteam (KGS)
Kingston Raptors (QUE)
Newfield Tides (NOV)
SD Borland Leve (LOV)
Laitwinkl (GRÆ)
14 teams from Playoff Round
Last edited by Filindostan on Thu Jul 09, 2020 7:15 am, edited 1 time in total.
Currently on hiatus from NS activity.
The Artist formerly known as Sangti | Potentia et Sanctitas Populi
Baptism of Fire 66 Winners
Trigram: FID | Demonym: Filindostani | Capital: San Marco | Leader: Dorigo Dutete | Newswire | No Nonsense Sportswear | Esportiva | IUBC Newswires

User avatar
Filindostan
Diplomat
 
Posts: 836
Founded: Jun 24, 2017
New York Times Democracy

Postby Filindostan » Thu Jul 09, 2020 8:48 am

Image
presented by Virtumon
20th EDITION


IUBC Trophy - Preliminaries

For the qualifying rounds before the group stages, teams play in neutral venues around the participating nations' arenas. Compensation was paid 65 percent by the IUBC and its sponsors.

Qualifying Rounds
                                  Qualifying Round                                              
Jambalaya Febre (SMM) 72–77 Arrieros de Antioquia (VLD)
Coffs (NWK) 70–78 Enyenora Rampage (VAL)
Hintersfjörður (GRÆ) 68–96 Cloudsdale Warriors (EQS)
AG Bitola Quarcoo (LOV) 80–69 Miradela-Santa Teresa Silvers (KOR)
CSKA Quebec (QUE) 71–90 Fallmont Tropics (TAE)
Uranai Déesses (HIN) 78–82 Casterwill Roses (LIS)
BC Schoenwetter (KGS) 78–96 Aristia Telecom Laviania (ARS)
Aquae Sulis Lakers (NOV) 87–79 Chuckio Raiders (DAR)

                                    Playoff Round                                               
Enyenora Rampage (VAL) 64–61 Cloudsdale Warriors (EQS)
Atma Teatanic (LOV) 71–79 Everfree Indigo (EQS)
AG Bitola Quarcoo (LOV) 76–95 Yujin Windbenders (HIN)
Arrieros de Antioquia (VLD) 68–96 Casterwill Roses (LIS)
TEBets Hierbella (ARS) 69–86 Raynor City Monarchs (VAL)
Lunay-Aminey Argonauts (KOR) 80–66 Los Riosa Ravens (TAE)
Eboracum Arrows (NOV) 91–68 Fortunas (FID)
Scorpion City Scorpions (KGS) 77–94 Carloburgo Knights (VLD)
Montreal Koreana (QUE) 74–85 Perokojak Kota Jakulta (FID)
Manehattan Flames (EQS) 67–92 BC Olympia Lerna (LIS)
Aristia Telecom Laviania (ARS) 75–73 Eau Claire Wolves (DAR)
Aquae Sulis Lakers (NOV) 71–93 Constantinopla Bizantinos (SMM)
Kyrkdorf (GRÆ) 88–84 Crystal Springs Stars (CRY)
Yamba (NWK) 65–61 Fallmont Tropics (TAE)


Group Stage

Pots
Pot 1
Crystopolis Lancers (CRY) 56.300 IUBC Trophy Titleholder
Seaddle Subsonics (EQS) 60.407
Valanari Highlanders (VAL) 58.788
Leicester Square Riders (DAR) 41.825
Everfree Indigo (EQS) 41.407
Venividicci (FID) 36.650
Chinquin Copper Bullets (TAE) 33.400
Perokojak Kota Jakulta (FID) 33.150

Pot 2
BC Olympia Lerna (LIS) 32.525
Carloburgo Knights (VLD) 31.638
Raynor City Monarchs (VAL) 28.288
Mayara Blues (KOR) 23.625
Oris Basketball 1936 (LIS) 7.525
Yujin Windbenders (HIN) 7.075
Constantinopla Bizantinos (SMM) 6.875
Casterwill Roses (LIS) 6.525

Pot 3
Murwelldobah (NWK) 5.300
Reishima Drakkar (HIN) 5.075
Enyenora Rampage (VAL) 4.788
Aristia Telecom Laviania (ARS) 3.900
Lunay-Aminey Argonauts (KOR) 2.625
Slateport Stallions (VLD) 2.138
Yamba (NWK) 0.800
EAS Energie (ARS) 0.400

Pot 4
Maranguatú Tribo (SMM) 0.375
Timesteam (KGS) 0.300
Kingston Raptors (QUE) 0.300
Newfield Tides (NOV) 0.000
SD Borland Leve (LOV) 0.000
Laitwinkl (GRÆ) 0.000
Eboracum Arrows (NOV) 0.000
Kyrkdorf (GRÆ) 0.000


Group A
Leicester Square Riders (DAR)
Carloburgo Knights (VLD)
Timesteam (KGS)
Lunay-Aminey Argonauts (KOR)

Group B
Maranguatú Tribo (SMM)
Aristia Telecom Laviania (ARS)
Valanari Highlanders (VAL)
Casterwill Roses (LIS)

Group C
Constantinopla Bizantinos (SMM)
Venividicci (FID)
Reishima Drakkar (HIN)
Kingston Raptors (QUE)

Group D
Yujin Windbenders (HIN)
EAS Energie (ARS)
Newfield Tides (NOV)
Perokojak Kota Jakulta (FID)

Group E
Raynor City Monarchs (VAL)
Kyrkdorf (GRÆ)
Everfree Indigo (EQS)
Slateport Stallions (VLD)

Group F
Eboracum Arrows (NOV)
Murwelldobah (NWK)
Chinquin Copper Bullets (TAE)
BC Olympia Lerna (LIS)

Group G
Seaddle Subsonics (EQS)
Oris Basketball 1936 (LIS)
SD Borland Leve (LOV)
Yamba (NWK)

Group H
Mayara Blues (KOR)
Crystopolis Lancers (CRY)
Laitwinkl (GRÆ)
Enyenora Rampage (VAL)
Currently on hiatus from NS activity.
The Artist formerly known as Sangti | Potentia et Sanctitas Populi
Baptism of Fire 66 Winners
Trigram: FID | Demonym: Filindostani | Capital: San Marco | Leader: Dorigo Dutete | Newswire | No Nonsense Sportswear | Esportiva | IUBC Newswires

User avatar
Filindostan
Diplomat
 
Posts: 836
Founded: Jun 24, 2017
New York Times Democracy

Postby Filindostan » Thu Jul 09, 2020 8:25 pm

Image
presented by Virtumon
20th EDITION


IUBC Trophy - Group Stage

Results

Group A

Leicester Square Riders (DAR) 85–58 Lunay-Aminey Argonauts (KOR)
Carloburgo Knights (VLD) 83–78 Timesteam (KGS)
Lunay-Aminey Argonauts (KOR) 92–64 Timesteam (KGS)
Leicester Square Riders (DAR) 78–86 Carloburgo Knights (VLD)
Carloburgo Knights (VLD) 65–74 Lunay-Aminey Argonauts (KOR)
Timesteam (KGS) 61–80 Leicester Square Riders (DAR)
Lunay-Aminey Argonauts (KOR) 60–80 Leicester Square Riders (DAR)
Timesteam (KGS) 68–92 Carloburgo Knights (VLD)
Timesteam (KGS) 73–70 Lunay-Aminey Argonauts (KOR)
Carloburgo Knights (VLD) 74–92 Leicester Square Riders (DAR)
Lunay-Aminey Argonauts (KOR) 83–70 Carloburgo Knights (VLD)
Leicester Square Riders (DAR) 83–57 Timesteam (KGS)

  Group A                         Pld   W  L   PF  PA   PD    Win %   Notes
1 Leicester Square Riders (DAR) 6 5 1 498 396 +102 0.833
2 Lunay-Aminey Argonauts (KOR) 6 3 3 437 437 0 0.500 by H2H Result (2-0)

3 Carloburgo Knights (VLD) 6 3 3 470 473 −3 0.500 by H2H Result (0-2)
4 Timesteam (KGS) 6 1 5 401 500 −99 0.167


Group B

Maranguatú Tribo (SMM) 67–83 Casterwill Roses (LIS)
Aristia Telecom Laviania (ARS) 57–91 Valanari Highlanders (VAL)
Casterwill Roses (LIS) 57–78 Valanari Highlanders (VAL)
Maranguatú Tribo (SMM) 98–84 Aristia Telecom Laviania (ARS)
Aristia Telecom Laviania (ARS) 75–63 Casterwill Roses (LIS)
Valanari Highlanders (VAL) 83–71 Maranguatú Tribo (SMM)
Casterwill Roses (LIS) 75–72 Maranguatú Tribo (SMM)
Valanari Highlanders (VAL) 79–60 Aristia Telecom Laviania (ARS)
Valanari Highlanders (VAL) 70–76 Casterwill Roses (LIS)
Aristia Telecom Laviania (ARS) 95–91 Maranguatú Tribo (SMM)
Casterwill Roses (LIS) 119–63 Aristia Telecom Laviania (ARS)
Maranguatú Tribo (SMM) 66–121 Valanari Highlanders (VAL)

  Group B                         Pld   W  L   PF  PA   PD    Win %   Notes
1 Valanari Highlanders (VAL) 6 5 1 522 387 +135 0.833
2 Casterwill Roses (LIS) 6 4 2 473 425 +48 0.667

3 Aristia Telecom Laviania (ARS) 6 2 4 434 541 −107 0.333
4 Maranguatú Tribo (SMM) 6 1 5 465 541 −76 0.167


Group C

Constantinopla Bizantinos (SMM) 87–65 Kingston Raptors (QUE)
Venividicci (FID) 53–91 Reishima Drakkar (HIN)
Kingston Raptors (QUE) 53–96 Reishima Drakkar (HIN)
Constantinopla Bizantinos (SMM) 67–91 Venividicci (FID)
Venividicci (FID) 82–77 Kingston Raptors (QUE)
Reishima Drakkar (HIN) 61–72 Constantinopla Bizantinos (SMM)
Kingston Raptors (QUE) 74–87 Constantinopla Bizantinos (SMM)
Reishima Drakkar (HIN) 81–80 Venividicci (FID)
Reishima Drakkar (HIN) 66–64 Kingston Raptors (QUE)
Venividicci (FID) 59–95 Constantinopla Bizantinos (SMM)
Kingston Raptors (QUE) 78–67 Venividicci (FID)
Constantinopla Bizantinos (SMM) 81–94 Reishima Drakkar (HIN)

  Group C                         Pld   W  L   PF  PA   PD    Win %   Notes
1 Reishima Drakkar (HIN) 6 5 1 489 403 +86 0.833
2 Constantinopla Bizantinos (SMM) 6 4 2 489 444 +45 0.667

3 Venividicci (FID) 6 2 4 432 489 −57 0.333
4 Kingston Raptors (QUE) 6 1 5 411 485 −74 0.167


Group D

Yujin Windbenders (HIN) 91–71 Perokojak Kota Jakulta (FID)
EAS Energie (ARS) 78–79 Newfield Tides (NOV)
Perokojak Kota Jakulta (FID) 59–76 Newfield Tides (NOV)
Yujin Windbenders (HIN) 77–73 EAS Energie (ARS)
EAS Energie (ARS) 79–68 Perokojak Kota Jakulta (FID)
Newfield Tides (NOV) 90–75 Yujin Windbenders (HIN)
Perokojak Kota Jakulta (FID) 60–77 Yujin Windbenders (HIN)
Newfield Tides (NOV) 78–73 EAS Energie (ARS)
Newfield Tides (NOV) 91–77 Perokojak Kota Jakulta (FID)
EAS Energie (ARS) 70–84 Yujin Windbenders (HIN)
Perokojak Kota Jakulta (FID) 79–76 EAS Energie (ARS)
Yujin Windbenders (HIN) 93–76 Newfield Tides (NOV)

  Group D                         Pld   W  L   PF  PA   PD    Win %   Notes
1 Yujin Windbenders (HIN) 6 5 1 497 440 +57 0.833 by H2H Result (1-1, +2)
2 Newfield Tides (NOV) 6 5 1 490 455 +35 0.833 by H2H Result (1-1, -2)

3 EAS Energie (ARS) 6 1 5 449 465 −16 0.167 by H2H Result (1-1, +8)
4 Perokojak Kota Jakulta (FID) 6 1 5 414 490 −76 0.167 by H2H Result (1-1, -8)


Group E

Raynor City Monarchs (VAL) 88–80 Slateport Stallions (VLD)
Kyrkdorf (GRÆ) 75–73 Everfree Indigo (EQS)
Slateport Stallions (VLD) 74–71 Everfree Indigo (EQS)
Raynor City Monarchs (VAL) 74–75 Kyrkdorf (GRÆ)
Kyrkdorf (GRÆ) 74–74 Slateport Stallions (VLD) (84–82 OT)
Everfree Indigo (EQS) 90–71 Raynor City Monarchs (VAL)
Slateport Stallions (VLD) 79–81 Raynor City Monarchs (VAL)
Everfree Indigo (EQS) 77–62 Kyrkdorf (GRÆ)
Everfree Indigo (EQS) 84–70 Slateport Stallions (VLD)
Kyrkdorf (GRÆ) 66–81 Raynor City Monarchs (VAL)
Slateport Stallions (VLD) 55–68 Kyrkdorf (GRÆ)
Raynor City Monarchs (VAL) 83–76 Everfree Indigo (EQS)

  Group E                         Pld   W  L   PF  PA   PD    Win %   Notes
1 Raynor City Monarchs (VAL) 6 4 2 478 466 +12 0.667 by H2H Result (1-1, +14)
2 Kyrkdorf (GRÆ) 6 4 2 430 442 −12 0.667 by H2H Result (1-1, -14)

3 Everfree Indigo (EQS) 6 3 3 471 435 +36 0.500
4 Slateport Stallions (VLD) 6 1 5 440 476 −36 0.167


Group F

Eboracum Arrows (NOV) 75–64 BC Olympia Lerna (LIS)
Murwelldobah (NWK) 77–89 Chinquin Copper Bullets (TAE)
BC Olympia Lerna (LIS) 78–64 Chinquin Copper Bullets (TAE)
Eboracum Arrows (NOV) 96–66 Murwelldobah (NWK)
Murwelldobah (NWK) 58–74 BC Olympia Lerna (LIS)
Chinquin Copper Bullets (TAE) 86–64 Eboracum Arrows (NOV)
BC Olympia Lerna (LIS) 73–75 Eboracum Arrows (NOV)
Chinquin Copper Bullets (TAE) 111–57 Murwelldobah (NWK)
Chinquin Copper Bullets (TAE) 76–97 BC Olympia Lerna (LIS)
Murwelldobah (NWK) 67–96 Eboracum Arrows (NOV)
BC Olympia Lerna (LIS) 89–81 Murwelldobah (NWK)
Eboracum Arrows (NOV) 66–94 Chinquin Copper Bullets (TAE)

  Group F                         Pld   W  L   PF  PA   PD    Win %   Notes
1 BC Olympia Lerna (LIS) 6 4 2 475 429 +46 0.667 by H2H Result (2-2, +22)
2 Chinquin Copper Bullets (TAE) 6 4 2 520 439 +81 0.667 by H2H Result (2-2, +15)

3 Eboracum Arrows (NOV) 6 4 2 472 450 +22 0.667 by H2H Result (2-2, -37)
4 Murwelldobah (NWK) 6 0 6 406 555 −149 0.000


Group G

Seaddle Subsonics (EQS) 94–59 Yamba (NWK)
Oris Basketball 1936 (LIS) 71–72 SD Borland Leve (LOV)
Yamba (NWK) 58–83 SD Borland Leve (LOV)
Seaddle Subsonics (EQS) 82–67 Oris Basketball 1936 (LIS)
Oris Basketball 1936 (LIS) 89–58 Yamba (NWK)
SD Borland Leve (LOV) 48–88 Seaddle Subsonics (EQS)
Yamba (NWK) 58–100 Seaddle Subsonics (EQS)
SD Borland Leve (LOV) 78–63 Oris Basketball 1936 (LIS)
SD Borland Leve (LOV) 70–73 Yamba (NWK)
Oris Basketball 1936 (LIS) 66–88 Seaddle Subsonics (EQS)
Yamba (NWK) 74–74 Oris Basketball 1936 (LIS) (82–85 OT)
Seaddle Subsonics (EQS) 77–66 SD Borland Leve (LOV)

  Group G                         Pld   W  L   PF  PA   PD    Win %   Notes
1 Seaddle Subsonics (EQS) 6 6 0 529 364 +165 1.000
2 SD Borland Leve (LOV) 6 3 3 417 430 −13 0.500

3 Oris Basketball 1936 (LIS) 6 2 4 441 460 −19 0.333
4 Yamba (NWK) 6 1 5 388 521 −133 0.167


Group H

Mayara Blues (KOR) 84–70 Enyenora Rampage (VAL)
Crystopolis Lancers (CRY) 79–57 Laitwinkl (GRÆ)
Enyenora Rampage (VAL) 80–57 Laitwinkl (GRÆ)
Mayara Blues (KOR) 71–70 Crystopolis Lancers (CRY)
Crystopolis Lancers (CRY) 74–71 Enyenora Rampage (VAL)
Laitwinkl (GRÆ) 57–60 Mayara Blues (KOR)
Enyenora Rampage (VAL) 63–92 Mayara Blues (KOR)
Laitwinkl (GRÆ) 66–83 Crystopolis Lancers (CRY)
Laitwinkl (GRÆ) 71–95 Enyenora Rampage (VAL)
Crystopolis Lancers (CRY) 62–91 Mayara Blues (KOR)
Enyenora Rampage (VAL) 52–79 Crystopolis Lancers (CRY)
Mayara Blues (KOR) 83–47 Laitwinkl (GRÆ)

  Group H                         Pld   W  L   PF  PA   PD    Win %   Notes
1 Mayara Blues (KOR) 6 6 0 481 369 +112 1.000
2 Crystopolis Lancers (CRY) 6 4 2 447 408 +39 0.667

3 Enyenora Rampage (VAL) 6 2 4 431 457 −26 0.333
4 Laitwinkl (GRÆ) 6 0 6 355 480 −125 0.000

   Classification                 Pld   W  L   PF  PA   PD    Win %
G1 Seaddle Subsonics (EQS) 6 6 0 529 364 +165 1.000
H1 Mayara Blues (KOR) 6 6 0 481 369 +112 1.000
B1 Valanari Highlanders (VAL) 6 5 1 522 387 +135 0.833
A1 Leicester Square Riders (DAR) 6 5 1 498 396 +102 0.833
C1 Reishima Drakkar (HIN) 6 5 1 489 403 +86 0.833
D1 Yujin Windbenders (HIN) 6 5 1 497 440 +57 0.833
F1 BC Olympia Lerna (LIS) 6 4 2 475 429 +46 0.667
E1 Raynor City Monarchs (VAL) 6 4 2 478 466 +12 0.667
D2 Newfield Tides (NOV) 6 5 1 490 455 +35 0.833
C2 Constantinopla Bizantinos (SMM) 6 4 2 489 444 +45 0.667* (Swapped to avoid same group match-up)
F2 Chinquin Copper Bullets (TAE) 6 4 2 520 439 +81 0.667* (Swapped to avoid same group match-up)
B2 Casterwill Roses (LIS) 6 4 2 473 425 +48 0.667* (Swapped to avoid same group match-up)
H2 Crystopolis Lancers (CRY) 6 4 2 447 408 +39 0.667
E2 Kyrkdorf (GRÆ) 6 4 2 430 442 −12 0.667
G2 SD Borland Leve (LOV) 6 3 3 417 430 −13 0.500* (Swapped to avoid same group match-up)
A2 Lunay-Aminey Argonauts (KOR) 6 3 3 437 437 0 0.500* (Swapped to avoid same group match-up)


IUBC Trophy Playoffs
at Arena MariLouise, Karishi City, Karishi, The Hinodejin Empire
Seaddle Subsonics (EQS) - Lunay-Aminey Argonauts (KOR)

Raynor City Monarchs (VAL) - Newfield Tides (NOV)

Reishima Drakkar (HIN) - Casterwill Roses (LIS)

Leicester Square Riders (DAR) - Crystopolis Lancers (CRY)

Valanari Highlanders (VAL) - Kyrkdorf (GRÆ)

Yujin Windbenders (HIN) - Chinquin Copper Bullets (TAE)

BC Olympia Lerna (LIS) - Constantinopla Bizantinos (SMM)

Mayara Blues (KOR) - SD Borland Leve (LOV)

Edit 1: Updated the playoffs venue
Last edited by Filindostan on Thu Jul 09, 2020 8:26 pm, edited 1 time in total.
Currently on hiatus from NS activity.
The Artist formerly known as Sangti | Potentia et Sanctitas Populi
Baptism of Fire 66 Winners
Trigram: FID | Demonym: Filindostani | Capital: San Marco | Leader: Dorigo Dutete | Newswire | No Nonsense Sportswear | Esportiva | IUBC Newswires

User avatar
Filindostan
Diplomat
 
Posts: 836
Founded: Jun 24, 2017
New York Times Democracy

Postby Filindostan » Mon Jul 13, 2020 9:04 am

Image
presented by Virtumon
20th EDITION


Playoffs
Games held at Arena MariLouise, Karishi City, Karishi, The Hinodejin Empire

Round of 16
ROUND OF 16
Seaddle Subsonics (EQS) 80–66 Lunay-Aminey Argonauts (KOR)
Raynor City Monarchs (VAL) 64–74 Newfield Tides (NOV)
Reishima Drakkar (HIN) 54–85 Casterwill Roses (LIS)
Leicester Square Riders (DAR) 65–84 Crystopolis Lancers (CRY)
Valanari Highlanders (VAL) 75–84 Kyrkdorf (GRÆ)
Yujin Windbenders (HIN) 64–83 Chinquin Copper Bullets (TAE)
BC Olympia Lerna (LIS) 86–73 Constantinopla Bizantinos (SMM)
Mayara Blues (KOR) 96–42 SD Borland Leve (LOV)

Quarterfinals
QUARTERFINALS
Seaddle Subsonics (EQS) 80–66 Newfield Tides (NOV)
Casterwill Roses (LIS) 59–95 Crystopolis Lancers (CRY)
Kyrkdorf (GRÆ) 90–89 Chinquin Copper Bullets (TAE)
BC Olympia Lerna (LIS) [73] 65–65 [72] Mayara Blues (KOR)

9th-16th Classification Games
9th-16th
Lunay-Aminey Argonauts (KOR) 67–95 Raynor City Monarchs (VAL)
Reishima Drakkar (HIN) 74–94 Leicester Square Riders (DAR)
Valanari Highlanders (VAL) 78–56 Yujin Windbenders (HIN)
Constantinopla Bizantinos (SMM) 90–75 SD Borland Leve (LOV)

5th-16th Classification Games
5th-16th
Lunay-Aminey Argonauts (KOR) 71–88 Reishima Drakkar (HIN)
Yujin Windbenders (HIN) 99–67 SD Borland Leve (LOV)
Raynor City Monarchs (VAL) 63–89 Leicester Square Riders (DAR)
Valanari Highlanders (VAL) 60–54 Constantinopla Bizantinos (SMM)
Newfield Tides (NOV) 73–85 Casterwill Roses (LIS)
Chinquin Copper Bullets (TAE) [103] 83–83 [100] Mayara Blues (KOR)

5th-16th Placement Games
5th-16th
Lunay-Aminey Argonauts (KOR) [87] 77–77 [84] SD Borland Leve (LOV)
Reishima Drakkar (HIN) 70–92 Yujin Windbenders (HIN)
Raynor City Monarchs (VAL) 90–76 Constantinopla Bizantinos (SMM)
Leicester Square Riders (DAR) 53–77 Valanari Highlanders (VAL)
Newfield Tides (NOV) 77–70 Mayara Blues (KOR)
Casterwill Roses (LIS) 63–54 Chinquin Copper Bullets (TAE)

3rd place playoff
Crystopolis Lancers (CRY) 96–73 Kyrkdorf (GRÆ)

Final Four
SEMIFINALS
Seaddle Subsonics (EQS) 93–74 Crystopolis Lancers (CRY)
Kyrkdorf (GRÆ) 78–82 BC Olympia Lerna (LIS)

IUBC XVII Final
at Arena MariLouise, Karishi City, Karishi, The Hinodejin Empire
Seaddle Subsonics (EQS)               89–75                BC Olympia Lerna (LIS)

Græntfjall's Kyrkdorf had two giant killing performances, defeating multi-time champion Valanari Highlanders, and Taeshani team Chinquin Copper Bullets, before being stopped by BC Olympia Lerna, being the first team from Lisander to make it to the IUBC Trophy Final. However, they were unable to stop Equestrian team Seaddle Subsonics from tying Carloburgo Knights' for being the winningest team in IUBC Filindostan Era.

Ranks, additional notes, and next season guidelines will be posted soon. Stay tuned for updates.
Currently on hiatus from NS activity.
The Artist formerly known as Sangti | Potentia et Sanctitas Populi
Baptism of Fire 66 Winners
Trigram: FID | Demonym: Filindostani | Capital: San Marco | Leader: Dorigo Dutete | Newswire | No Nonsense Sportswear | Esportiva | IUBC Newswires

PreviousNext

Advertisement

Remove ads

Return to NS Sports

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Darmen, Northwest Kalactin, Squidroidia

Advertisement

Remove ads