NATION

PASSWORD

Explosive Sports - Ethane Sports Newswire (obsolete)

A battle ground for the sportsmen and women of nations worldwide. [In character]
User avatar
Ethane
Minister
 
Posts: 2242
Founded: Sep 26, 2015
Inoffensive Centrist Democracy

Explosive Sports - Ethane Sports Newswire (obsolete)

Postby Ethane » Fri Oct 30, 2015 11:10 pm

ENTV


Explosive News: Sports
Domestic Sportswire
[Football] [Cricket] [Rugby] [Hockey] [Tennis] [Baseball] [Basketball] [Gaelic Football] [Other Sports]


This is the official Ethanian sports newswire, where you can get all the latest news about the national sports teams, leagues in Ethane, and any other information that may pop up about sports.
Please only post in this thread if you are me, one of my puppet nations, a moderator performing their duties, or another nation whom I have given prior permission to post.


Where the Current Roster is mentioned, this is the most up-to-date roster available for the national team in that sport, normally back to the previous tournament in that sport, but with the possibility of changes in between. If anyone is taking part in a friendly with me in any sport, if you wish to rp about my players, then the rosters under ''current roster'' for the sport that we participated in a friendly in is the players that participated in that match. If I do fail to post a roster for an event, then you can also assume that the rosters on this thread are accurate for the tournament that I failed to post a roster in. If there are no rosters present for that sport, then you can't rp my players.[/b]
Last edited by Ethane on Wed Nov 15, 2017 4:00 pm, edited 21 times in total.
<drawk> If the entirety of the nation of Ethane was covered in a single cubic foot of Ethane on its surface, lighting it all on fire would cause a 5.44 megaton blast
<Savalen> Only on NS Sport can watford or peach slices be a hop skip and a jump away from the EU referendum....

WA Delegate Emeritus of Esportiva

User avatar
Ethane
Minister
 
Posts: 2242
Founded: Sep 26, 2015
Inoffensive Centrist Democracy

Postby Ethane » Fri Oct 30, 2015 11:11 pm

Explosive News: Sports
National Football

[Home] [Cricket] [Rugby] [Hockey] [Tennis] [Baseball] [Basketball] [Gaelic Football] [Other Sports]




National Football Team
Starting XI:


GoalKeeper: Brody Church- 24- South Saints FC
Left Back- Sid Gibbs- 26- Loconstead United FC
Centre Back- Tyler Appleby- 23- Dovertown FC
Centre Back- Darien Fear- 19- South Saints FC
Centre Back- Joby Lindsay- 29- CAPTAIN- AFC Brightonhill
Right Back- Cameron Snyders- 18- Dovertown FC
Left Midfielder- Kevyn Stidolph- 28- Perringbury FC
Centre Midfielder- Colton Radcliffe- 25- Merseyshore City
Right Midfielder- Kenith Durand- 22- Llandudno Local FC
Left Forward- Rigby Headley- 18- Carredington FC
Right Forward- Dewayne Boivin- 28- Llandudno Local FC

Substitutes:

Goalkeeper- Slade Spearing- 25- Castle of Newton United FC
Left Back/ Centre Back/ Right Back- Orval Millward- 21- Briston Rovers FC
Centre Back- Earle Thacker- 23- South Saints FC
Centre Back/ Right Back- Jonah Park- 31- Carredington FC
Centre Back/ Right Back- Aric Weaver- 21- Perringbury FC
Central Defensive Midfielder- Robert Kay- 25- Teeranshire FC
Left Midfielder/ Left Attacking Midfielder- Nicky Vitaliango- 26- Caernarfon United FC
Right Midfielder/ Right Attacking Midfielder- Grosvenor Emmet- 21- Carredington FC
Centre Forward- Wilmer Jaurequi- 16- Caernarfon United

Manager- Curtis Steeling- 39
Assistant Manager- Gareth Barley- 38
Offensive Coach- Steven Carlsting- 29
Defensive Coach- Perry Hunter- 27
Goalkeeper Coach- Harry Bentley- 33
Physio- Keith Lambeth- 30
Medic- Kerry Hanners- 25

* denotes article, ^ denotes story, + denotes other, (Nation Name) denotes non-Ethanian written post.

  • Games of the X Olympiad
    • Ethane 1-1 Fisiscia (Groups)
    • Ethane 1-0 Kaboomlandia (Groups)
    • Drawkland 0-1 Ethane (Groups)
    • Ethane 0-1 Semarland (Round of 16)
  • Emperors Cup II
    • HUElavia 0–2 Ethane (Groups)
    • Ethane 0-0 Gim (Groups)
    • Abanhfleft 3–1 Ethane (Groups)
    • South Africa 4–1 Ethane (Round of 16)
  • Baptism of Fire 61
    • Oisinistan 1-0 Ethane (Groups)
    • Quazira 0-0 Ethane (Groups)
    • Whovian Tardisia 1-2 Ethane (Groups)
    • Caermine 0-2 Ethane (Friendly)
    • Pinuyi 1-2 Ethane (Round of 16)
    • Ethane 3–1 The Sword Bloke (Friendly)
    • Uzekia 0-0 (1-0 AET) Ethane (Quarter-Finals)
  • World Cup 74
    • Kynystan 0–1 Ethane (Groups)
    • Fellow Citizens 1–0 Ethane (Friendly)
    • Ethane 2–0 Pinuyi (Groups)
    • Greater Watford 3–0 Ethane (Groups)
    • Ethane 0–0 HUElavia (Friendly)
    • Ethane 1–0 The Sarian (Groups)
    • HUElavia 0–0 Ethane (Friendly)
    • Saintland 3–0 Ethane (Groups)
    • Ethane 2-2 Banguela (Groups)
    • Ethane 0–3 Acronius (Friendly)
    • Ethane 2–0 Kynystan (Groups)
    • Pinuyi 0–1 Ethane (Groups)
    • Ethane 1-1 Greater Watford (Groups)
    • The Sarian 1–0 Ethane (Groups)
    • Ethane 1–2 Saintland (Groups)
      Banguela 2–0 Ethane (Groups)
  • Cup of Harmony 66
    • Bears Armed 0-0 Ethane (Groups)
      Ethane 2-1 Dreamplanet (Groups)
      Krytenia 1-0 Ethane (Groups)
  • Campionato Esportiva XVI
    • Racao 1–0 Ethane (Groups)
    • Batto Vitolo 1–0 Ethane (Groups)
    • Ethane 0–1 Nova Anglicana (Groups)
    • Ethane 2–3 Racao (Groups)
    • Ethane 3–0 Batto Vitolo (Groups)
    • Nova Anglicana 5–0 Ethane (Groups)
  • CEED Cup
    • Ethane 2-2 Eshan
    • Chromatika 1-0 Ethane
    • Eshan 0-1 Ethane
    • Ethane 0-0 Chromatika


15 - 11 - 18


Under 21 National Football Team


  • Di Bradini Cup 36
    • Pasarga 8–2 Ethane
      Ethane 2–1 The Sword Bloke
    • Krytenia 0–0 Ethane
      Ethane 2–4 Dreamplanet
  • Di Bradini Cup 37
    • Ethane 0–1 Eshan
    • Ethane 1–0 Sangti
    • Osarius 2–6 Ethane
    • Semarland 1–2 Ethane
    • Ethane 0–1 Unified Sunrise Islands

4 - 1 - 4


Under 15 National Football Team
Management:
Jake Neville - 58 - Manager
Kevin Devons - 42 - Assistant Manager
Alexander Filmore - 36 - Offensive Coach
Curtis Ederson - 29 - Defensive Coach
Oscar Garcy - 34 - Goalkeeper Coach
Lambert Steward - 41 - Physio
Anderson Walker - 35 - Medic

Players:
Alex Baker - 14 - GK
James Seymour - 13 - LB
Benjamin Isgard - 14 - CB
Samuel Harris - 14 - CB
Malachi Stephens - 14 - CB
Daniel Bellinger - 13 - RB
Adam Strecham - 14 - LM
Keith Hannerson - 13 - CM
Steven Edgarson - 13 - RM
Harry Javid - 14 - LF
Edward Karter - 13 - RF

Substitutes:

Bradley Garder - 14 - GK
Harrison Farley - 13 - LB/RB
Jordan Terrison - 13 - LB/RB
Jamie Blackheath - 13 - CB
Lewis Groats - 14 - CB
William Gayle - 14 - LM/RM
Thomas Perciville - 13 - LM/RM
Peter Frendher - 14 - CM
Isaiah Torlet - 13 - LF/RF


  • Under 15 World Cup 9
    • Ethane 1–2 Cosumar (Groups)
    • Savalen 3–1 Ethane (Groups)
    • Ethane 0–0 Razari (Groups)
    • Ethane 2–0 The Sword Bloke (Groups)
    • Furellum 0–2 Ethane (Groups)

2 - 1 - 2


National Football League

  • Star League
    • Brightonhill
    • Birdingstone United
    • Blashpool City
    • Bourne River
    • Briston Rovers
    • Carredington
    • Castle of Newton
    • Dovertown
    • Hullbury Town
    • Kenton Street
    • Letson Town
    • Llandudno Local
    • Loconstead United
    • Mansestra
    • Merseyshore City
    • New Sarum
    • Old Sarum
    • Rhayader
    • South Saints
    • StoneHedge
  • League 1
    • Telford Down
    • Swanmouth
    • Southern Hampton
    • Harnrice Street
    • Dundon
    • Cardnid Town
    • Grice
    • Halton
    • Lake Wayton
    • Portonmouth
    • Carnwale
    • Prightley
    • Osgarl
    • Jarefero
    • Ibsdon City
    • Ketley
    • Quiller
    • Fredring
[/list][/list][/list]





The Local Cup





The Challengers Cup





National Youth Football League




Last edited by Ethane on Mon Sep 12, 2016 7:35 pm, edited 39 times in total.
<drawk> If the entirety of the nation of Ethane was covered in a single cubic foot of Ethane on its surface, lighting it all on fire would cause a 5.44 megaton blast
<Savalen> Only on NS Sport can watford or peach slices be a hop skip and a jump away from the EU referendum....

WA Delegate Emeritus of Esportiva

User avatar
Ethane
Minister
 
Posts: 2242
Founded: Sep 26, 2015
Inoffensive Centrist Democracy

Postby Ethane » Fri Oct 30, 2015 11:11 pm

Explosive News: Sports
National Cricket
[Home] [Football] [Rugby] [Hockey] [Tennis] [Baseball] [Basketball] [Gaelic Football] [Other Sports]




National Cricket Team

* denotes article, ^ denotes story, + denotes other, (Nation Name) denotes non-Ethanian written post.

  • GCF World Twenty20 Championship VIII

    • GCF World Twenty20 Championship VIII
      • Ethane 121 (18.5 overs)
        Wray 158/4 (20 overs)
        Wray won by 37 runs
        (Groups)
      • Damukuni 164/6 (16.2 overs)
        Ethane 161/6 (20 overs)
        Damukuni won by 4 wickets
        (Groups)
      • Ethane 185/7 (20 overs)
        Slashka 97/5 (20 overs)
        Ethane won by 88 runs
        (Groups)
      • Ethane 133/7 (20 overs)
        Ko-oren 138/7 (20 overs)
        Ko-oren won by 5 runs
        (Groups)
      • United States of Devonta  113/5 (12.5 overs)
        Ethane 112 (14.3 overs)
        United States of Devonta won by 5 wickets
        (Groups)

    1 - 4


    National Cricket League
    There will be 2 leagues of 10 teams each, which will take place in a double round-robin format.

    The top 4 of the league will face the other top 4 in the other league:

    1A vs 4B (1)
    2A vs 3B (2)
    1B vs 4A (3)
    2B vs 3A (4)

    The winners of these matches will go to a semi-finals:

    (1) vs (4)
    (2) vs (3)

    The winners of these matches will go to the finals, where the winner will be decided.

    • Northern League
      • Lowes Lapwings
      • Hullbury Hawks
      • Letson Linnets
      • Mansestra Mockingbirds
      • Salisbury Sparrows
      • Warminster Woodpeckers
      • Rhayader Robins
      • Porton Parrots
      • Ibsdon Ibisbills
      • Harley Herons
    • Southern League
      • Swanmouth Sunbirds
      • Ketley Kestrels
      • Telford Thrushes
      • Wayton Warblers
      • Farley Finches
      • Beverton Budgies
      • Falmouth Falcons
      • New Sarum Nightjars
      • Hampton Hummingbirds
      • Dovertown Doves



    Last edited by Ethane on Thu May 12, 2016 11:15 am, edited 18 times in total.
    <drawk> If the entirety of the nation of Ethane was covered in a single cubic foot of Ethane on its surface, lighting it all on fire would cause a 5.44 megaton blast
    <Savalen> Only on NS Sport can watford or peach slices be a hop skip and a jump away from the EU referendum....

    WA Delegate Emeritus of Esportiva

    User avatar
    Ethane
    Minister
     
    Posts: 2242
    Founded: Sep 26, 2015
    Inoffensive Centrist Democracy

    Postby Ethane » Fri Oct 30, 2015 11:12 pm

    Explosive News: Sports
    National Rugby
    [Home] [Football] [Cricket] [Hockey] [Tennis] [Baseball] [Basketball] [Gaelic Football] [Other Sports]




    Rugby Union
    Head Coach: James Blunt
    Assistant Coach: Samuel Bridgeport
    Style Mod: -5

    Roster:

    L. Prop: Adam Bailey (10 caps, 26 years old)
    Hooker: Ellis Stevens (2 caps, 21 years old)
    T. Prop: Jacob Barling (5 caps, 23 years old)
    Lock: Samuel Garrot (0 caps, 18 years old)
    Lock: Ben Darling (33 caps, 32 years old)
    Flanker: Timothy Ednod (21 caps, 26 years old)
    Flanker: George Billers (11 caps, 23 years old)
    Number 8: Terence Peters (15 caps, 25 years old)

    Scrum Half: Jack Hearne (27 caps, 28 years old)
    Fly Half: Greg Laider: Captain (37 caps, 27 years old)
    Left Wing: Sean Maiter (22 caps, 29 years old)
    Inside Centre: Finn Ruston (16 caps, 23 years old)
    Outside Centre: Connor Bucket (0 caps, 19 years old)
    Right Wing: Henry Harcot (2 caps, 22 years old)
    Fullback: Thomas Winston (18 caps, 21 years old)

    Bench

    Prop: Thomas Berger (1 cap, 21 years old)
    Hooker/ Prop: Jake Harman (15 caps, 34 years old)
    Lock: Andrew Phillips (25 caps, 38 years old)
    Flanker: John Terers (2 caps, 27 years old)
    Half: John Zarson (1 cap, 27 years old)
    Fly Half: Nathan Hendingbury (2 caps, 22 years old)
    Centre: Dylan Wallow (16 caps, 29 years old)
    Wing/ Fullback: Louis Stevens (9 caps, 32 years old)
    Wing/ Fullback: Zachary Trint (0 caps, 17 years old)

    * denotes article, ^ denotes story, + denotes other, (Nation Name) denotes non-Ethanian written post.


      Rugby Union World Cup 24
      • United States of Devonta 14–7 Ethane (Groups)
      • Ethane 7–3 Oisinistan (Groups)
      • Ekoz 7–3 Ethane (Groups)
      • Ethane 17–31 Abanhfleft (Groups)
      • Aquitayne 14–24 Ethane (Plate Competition Quarter-Finals)
      • Ethane 14–24 Barunia (Plate Competition Semi-Finals)
      • Ethane 20–19 Kaboomlandia (Plate Competition 3rd Place Playoff)

    3 - 0 - 4


    Rugby League
    Coach: Alexander Bailey
    Assistant Coach: James Turnbull
    Trainer: Oscar Andrews

    Starting XIII:
    # - Name - Position

    1. Gareth Fullon - Fullback
    2. Jake Dipster - Right Wing
    3. Bailey Drewit - Right Centre
    4. Samuel Darforn - Left Centre
    5. Newton May - Left Wing
    6. Thomas Harcott - Stand Off Half
    7. Keith Stewart - Scrum Half
    8. Steven McGregor - Prop
    9. Lucas Underbridge - Hooker
    10. Andrew Spelton - Prop
    11. Alastair Barrington - Second Row
    12. Jordan Falconer - Second Row
    13. Jacob Varger - Lock/Loose Forward

    Reserves:
    14. Reece Juliet - back
    15. Michael Daniels - back
    16. Ethan Karnott - back
    17. Malachi Bengrave - forward
    18. Benjamin Towit - forward
    19. Martin Gregory - forward
    20. Harry Rowen - half

    * denotes article, ^ denotes story, + denotes other, (Nation Name) denotes non-Ethanian written post.


      Rugby League World Trophy
      • Ethane 30–7 Fluvique (Groups)
      • (Ko-Oren) 36–10 (Ethane) (Groups)
      • (Ethane) 26–16 (Oisinistan) (Groups)
      • (Neu Engollon) 32–24 (Ethane) (Round of 16)
    2 - 0 - 2


    Rugby Sevens
    Ethane: ETN
    Classification of Country: United Kingdom
    Modifier: -3
    Home Kit: Purple shirt with yellow letters, blue shorts
    Away Kit: Yellow shirt with purple letters, blue shorts



    Management Staff
    Manager: Antony Stringer
    Assistant Manager: Ellis Hardern
    Offensive Coach: Harrison Abramson
    Defensive Coach: Darrin Platt
    Fitness Coach: Howard Keen
    Psychologist: Devyn House



    Starting Lineup
    Position        No.   Name                Age   Caps   
    Right Prop #7 Darien Oakley 24 6
    Left Prop #2 Vinal Garnett 26 4
    Hooker #4 Bret Prescott 23 1
    Scrum Half #9 Dillan Raines 30 8
    Fly- Half #11 Emery Appleby 19 0
    Centre #16 Wolfe Ianson 22 3
    Winger #1 Perry Neal 25 5




    Reserves
    Forward   #3   Ferdy Banks   28   1
    Forward #5 Langdon Bullock 29 3
    Forward #8 Zachary Belcher 22 1
    Back #12 Gallagher Ainsworth 18 0
    Back #19 Braidy Woodham 22 1
    Back #22 Buster Nash 23 3
    Back #17 Lawson Tipton 25 2


    • Port Louis Rugby Sevens
      • Elejamie 34–0 Ethane
      • Sioux Lookout 7–38 Ethane
        Ethane 5–38 Natanians and Nosts
        Scottopian Isles 35–5 Ethane
        Ethane 24–12 Oisinistan

    2 - 3
    Last edited by Ethane on Thu May 12, 2016 11:30 am, edited 30 times in total.
    <drawk> If the entirety of the nation of Ethane was covered in a single cubic foot of Ethane on its surface, lighting it all on fire would cause a 5.44 megaton blast
    <Savalen> Only on NS Sport can watford or peach slices be a hop skip and a jump away from the EU referendum....

    WA Delegate Emeritus of Esportiva

    User avatar
    Ethane
    Minister
     
    Posts: 2242
    Founded: Sep 26, 2015
    Inoffensive Centrist Democracy

    Postby Ethane » Fri Oct 30, 2015 11:13 pm

    Explosive News: Sports
    National Hockey
    [Home] [Football] [Cricket] [Rugby] [Tennis] [Baseball] [Basketball] [Gaelic Football] [Other Sports]





    Mens Ice Hockey
    Manager: Frederick Beevil
    Style: -5

    Line #1
    Forward (Centre) - James Buckmaster
    Forward (Right Wing) - Adam Lee
    Forward (Left Wing) - Alex Lyson
    Defense (Left) - Noel Hallachar
    Defense (Right) - Marco Redbeer

    Line #2
    C - Ricardo Luis
    RW - Jeremy Carter
    LW - Matthew Spelberg
    LD - Paul Hetra
    RD - Ethan Lewis

    Line #3
    C - Curtis Thomson
    RW - Thomas Winston
    LW - George Kateberry
    LD - Michael Samson
    RD - JSamuel Adhere

    Line #4
    C - Terence Peters
    RW - Alastair Berry
    LW - Jacob Kesham
    LD - Jake Billings
    RD - Dickon Humbridge

    Goalkeepers
    Matthew Trevonsham - starter
    Quentin Garvos
    Kerry Stewart

    * denotes article, ^ denotes story, + denotes other, (Nation Name) denotes non-Ethanian written post.


    • WCOH XXIX
      • Ontorisa 5–1 Ethane (Groups)
      • Ethane 0–1 Polaaskan (Groups)
      • Ethane 4–3 Ortola (Groups)
      • Ethane 4–5 Equestrian States (Groups)
      • Ethane 1–4 Elejamie (Groups)
    • Winter Olympics XI
      • Ficiscia 0–3 Ethane (Friendly)

    2-0-4


    Womens Ice Hockey
    Coach: Harriet Sheram
    Style: -5

    Line #1
    C - Kirsty Belfore
    RW - Nikita Laurence
    LW - Jordan Martyn
    LD - Annabel Month
    RD - Grace Kaylor

    Line #2
    C - Kayleigh Shorten
    RW - Angela Isgard
    LW - Cassida Perton
    LD - Amelia Jufor
    RD - Alexandra Smithson

    Line #3
    C - Elizabeth Hartsom
    RW - Susan Ontria
    LW - Lucy Garbon
    LD - Phillipa-Grace Holmwood
    RD - Theresa Mayor

    Line #4
    C - Priti Kartel
    RW - Yuki Lamone
    LW - Sarah Davidson
    LD - Keira Sanders
    RD - Eloise Edgar

    Goalkeeepers
    Beatrice Parton
    Miriam Carley
    Natalie Webb

    * denotes article, ^ denotes story, + denotes other, (Nation Name) denotes non-Ethanian written post.




    Mens Field Hockey
    Style Modifier: -5
    Manager: Adam Bentley

    LINE- UP

    GK: Morty Howe
    FB: Matthew Sackville
    FB: Orrin Sessions
    SW: Dave Douglas
    CM: Donnchadh Carl
    CM: Syd Carrah
    CM: Scott McNeil
    LW: Roland Frye
    RW: Hywel Merrick
    FW: Simon Ingram
    FW: Terence Daley

    Substitutions:

    GK: Temple Andrews
    FB: Alva Nichols
    SW: Taffy Robertson
    CM: Ansel Griffin
    LW: Dilwyn Kendrick
    RW: Morley Steffen
    FW: Barret Coburn

    * denotes article, ^ denotes story, + denotes other, (Nation Name) denotes non-Ethanian written post.


    • Celebration of Field Hockey- Champion's Cup
      • HUElavia 1–3 Ethane (Groups)
      • Ethane 0–1 Frenline Delpha (Groups)
      • Ferret Civilization 2–2 Ethane (Groups)
      • Ethane 1–2 New Gelderland (Groups)

    1 - 1 - 2


    Womens Ice Hockey
    Style Modifier: -5
    Manager: Marigold McNab

    LINE- UP

    GK: Erin Mathews
    FB: Sheena Raynerson
    FB: Shelby MacFarlane
    SW: Jeane Winship
    CM: Angie Hamm
    CM: Gwenda Battle
    CM: Josceline Speares
    LW: Scout Martinson
    RW: Lorna Paris
    FW: Kiara Cassidy
    FW: Sybella Garey

    Substitutions:

    GK: Darcy McQueen
    FB: Hillary Goode
    SW: Sloane Finnegan
    CM: Claribel Plank
    LW: Shena Ford
    RW: Ellie Fox
    FW: Tasmin Ecclestone

    * denotes article, ^ denotes story, + denotes other, (Nation Name) denotes non-Ethanian written post.


    • Celebration of Field Hockey- Celebration Cup
      • The Sword Bloke 0–1 Ethane (Groups)
      • Mattijana 3–1 Ethane (Groups)
      • Ethane 1–0 Liventia (Groups)
      • New Gelderland 2–0 Ethane (Semi-Finals)
      • Mattijana 2–1 Ethane (3rd Place Match)

    2 - 0 - 3
    Last edited by Ethane on Thu May 12, 2016 10:56 am, edited 18 times in total.
    <drawk> If the entirety of the nation of Ethane was covered in a single cubic foot of Ethane on its surface, lighting it all on fire would cause a 5.44 megaton blast
    <Savalen> Only on NS Sport can watford or peach slices be a hop skip and a jump away from the EU referendum....

    WA Delegate Emeritus of Esportiva

    User avatar
    Ethane
    Minister
     
    Posts: 2242
    Founded: Sep 26, 2015
    Inoffensive Centrist Democracy

    Postby Ethane » Fri Oct 30, 2015 11:13 pm

    Explosive News: Sports
    National Tennis
    [Home] [Football] [Cricket] [Rugby] [Hockey] [Baseball] [Basketball] [Gaelic Football] [Other Sports]




    Ethane Tennis Union
    • National Rankings
      • Singles
        • 1. Thomas Hutchon
        • 2. Nico Angelo
        • 3. Hollie Gratton
        • 4. Adam Samson
        • 5. Charlotte Little
        • 6. Samuel Hartnell
        • 7. Alice Curson
        • 8. Jasmine Abraw
        • 9. Alastair Breaker
        • 10. Rosie Garter
        • 11. Amelia Endon
      • Doubles
        • 1. Julie Syncole/Oscar Bowermars
        • 2. Jordan Bennet/Lucy Hockers
        • 3. Ethan Manners/Susan Ingram
        • 4. Jake Cartson/Steven King
        • 5. Newton Gray/Thomas Greene
        • 6. Adam Bennet/Thomas Winston
        • 7. Niamh Livreson/Samanthe Berry
        • 8. Michelle Durrey/Katie Malfester
    • International Rankings
      • Singles Ranking
        • 71. Thomas Hutchon (+5)
        • 95. Hollie Gratton (+3)
        • 110. Adam Samson (+4)
        • 141. Samuel Hartnell (+5)
        • 163. Jasmine Abraw (+7)
        • 175. Alice Curson (+4)
        • 188. Alastair Breaker (+4)
        • 257. Nico Angelo (+3)
        • 294. Charlotte Little (+5)
        • 320. Rosie Garter (+5)
        • 343. Amelia Endon (+9)
      • Doubles Ranking
        • 93. Jordan Bennet/Lucy Hockers (+15)
        • 114. Jake Cartson/Steven King (+44)
        • 114. Oscar Bowermars/Julie Syncole (+44)
        • 114. Ethan Manners/Susan Ingram (+44)


    Last edited by Ethane on Thu May 12, 2016 11:06 am, edited 27 times in total.
    <drawk> If the entirety of the nation of Ethane was covered in a single cubic foot of Ethane on its surface, lighting it all on fire would cause a 5.44 megaton blast
    <Savalen> Only on NS Sport can watford or peach slices be a hop skip and a jump away from the EU referendum....

    WA Delegate Emeritus of Esportiva

    User avatar
    Ethane
    Minister
     
    Posts: 2242
    Founded: Sep 26, 2015
    Inoffensive Centrist Democracy

    Postby Ethane » Fri Oct 30, 2015 11:55 pm

    Explosive News: Sports
    National Baseball
    [Home] [Football] [Cricket] [Rugby] [Hockey] [Tennis] [Basketball] [Gaelic Football] [Other Sports]




    National Baseball Team
    Pitchers:

    NO. POS.  BAT.  THW.  NAME.
    #38 SP R R Daniel Gomez
    #24 SP R L Samuel Allington
    #67 SP R R Ellis Stevens
    #45 SP L L Benjamin Jardling
    #07 SP L R Aldrine Edwins
    #29 RP R R Abian Elliots
    #12 RP L L Dioscoro Diwa
    #32 RP R L Chito Dominador
    #93 RP L R Drigo Alcis
    #82 RP L R Dominique Froilan
    #56 RP R L Jairence Isagani


    Catchers:

    NO.   POS.   BAT.   THW.   NAME.
    #04 C L R Henry Lyons
    #33 C R R Dwight Price


    Infielders:

    NO.   POS.   BAT.   THW.   NAME.
    #63 1B R L Steven Summers
    #42 2B L L Tony Diaz
    #77 2B R R Raymond French
    #72 2B L R Chad Brock
    #47 3B R R Alejandro Phelps
    #03 3B L L Walter Frank
    #06 SS R L Ray Robinson
    #21 SS L R Noel Wilkins


    Outfielders:

    NO.   POS.   BAT.   THW.   NAME.
    #97 LF L R Greg Fuller
    #84 LF R R Leland Dixon
    #79 CF L L Rene Cortez
    #67 CF R L Darin Drake
    #52 CF R R Glen Patton
    #37 RF L R Earnest Barnett
    #15 RF R L Abel Gibson
    #12 RF L L Samuel Biggins


    Designated Hitter:

    NO.   POS.   BAT.   THW.   NAME.
    #01 DH R R Steve Mcrawling


    Batting Order:

    NO.   POS.   BAT.   THW.   NAME.
    #04 C L R Henry Lyons
    #63 1B R L Steven Summers
    #72 2B L R Chad Brock
    #47 3B R R Alejandro Phelps
    #21 SS L R Noel Wilkins
    #84 LF R R Leland Dixon
    #79 CF L L Rene Cortez
    #15 RF R L Abel Gibson
    #01 DH R R Steve Mcrawling

    IF DH IS NOT ALLOWED
    #07 SP L R Aldrine Edwins

    * denotes article, ^ denotes story, + denotes other, (Nation Name) denotes non-Ethanian written post.


    • IBS X
      • Ethane Red Stars                   0 3 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 4
        Frenline Delpha Anacondas 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 1 0 3
        (Groups)
      • Ethane Red Stars                   0 1 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 1  5
        Gregoryisgodistan Bat Slaves 1 0 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 4
        (Groups)
      • Levivania Dohickeys                0 0 2 0 1 0 0 0 0  3
        Ethane Red Stars 2 3 0 0 0 0 0 2 X 7
        (Groups)
      • Frenline Delpha Anacondas          0 0 2 0 0 0 1 0 0  3
        Ethane Red Stars 0 0 1 0 0 0 4 0 X 5
        (Groups)
      • Gregoryisgodistan Bat Slaves 0 0 1 0 1 8 1 1 5 17
        Ethane Red Stars 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
        (Groups)
      • Ethane Red Stars                   0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 1  3
        Levivania Dohickeys 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
        (Groups)
      • Ethane Red Stars                   3 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0  5
        Frenline Delpha Anacondas 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
        (Groups)
      • Ethane Red Stars                   0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0  0
        Gregoryisgodistan Bat Slaves 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 X 1
        (Groups)
      • Levivania Dohickeys                1 0 0 2 1 0 0 0 0  4
        Ethane Red Stars 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 2
        (Groups)
      • Frenline Delpha Anacondas          0 0 0 0 3 3 0 0 1  7
        Ethane Red Stars 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 3 0 4
        (Groups)
      • Gregoryisgodistan Bat Slaves       0 2 1 0 1 0 0 1 1  6
        Ethane Red Stars 0 0 0 0 1 3 0 0 0 4
        (Groups)
      • Ethane Red Stars                   0 0 2 0 0 0 1 2 0  5
        Levivania Dohickeys 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 1 3
        (Groups)
      • Ethane Red Stars                            0 0 0 2 0 0 2 1 3 0 0 0 0 0 1  9
        Potataca Potatos 0 0 0 0 3 3 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
        (Round of 16 Day 1)
      • Ethane Red Stars                            0 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0  4
        Potataca Potatos 1 0 0 0 5 0 0 0 X 6
        (Round of 16 Day 2)
      • Ethane Red Stars                            0 2 0 0 0 1 0 0 0  3
        Potataca Potatos 0 0 1 0 5 1 0 0 X 7
        (Round of 16 Day 3)
      • Potataca Potatos                            0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1  1
        Ethane Red Stars 2 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 X 4
        (Round of 16 Day 4)
      • Ethane Red Stars                  0 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0  3
        Potataca Potatos 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
        (Round of 16 Day 5)
      • Ethane Red Stars                            1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 2  4
        Lisander Arminhos 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1
        (Double Elimination)
      • United States of Devonta Thundersticks      4 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 0  7
        Ethane Red Stars 0 2 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 4
        (First 'Elimination')
      • Ethane                 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0  0
        The Sword Bloke 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 X 1
        (Elimination)
    • World Baseball Classic 35
      • San Llera                  1 0 1 0 2 0 0 0 0  4
        Ethane 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1
        (Groups)
      • San Llera                  0 0 0 0 0 2 0 2 0  4
        Ethane 0 1 0 1 1 0 0 1 1 5
        (Groups)
      • San Llera                  0 4 0 0 1 0 1 0 0  6
        Ethane 0 0 0 0 0 1 3 0 0 4
        (Groups)
      • Schiltzberg                2 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0  3
        Ethane 0 0 3 0 1 0 1 0 X 5
        (Groups)
      • Schiltzberg                0 1 0 2 0 0 1 0 0  4
        Ethane 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 2
        (Groups)
      • Schiltzberg                2 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 11 15
        Ethane 0 1 1 0 1 1 1 0 0 5
        (Groups)
      • Ethane                     0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 0  2
        Losthaven 1 4 1 2 0 1 0 0 X 9
        (Groups)
      • Ethane                     0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0  2
        Losthaven 0 0 0 5 0 1 0 8 X 14
        (Groups)
      • Ethane                     1 2 2 0 0 0 1 1 1  8
        Losthaven 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1
        (Groups)
      • Ethane                     0 0 0 3 0 0 1 1 0 2  7
        Silvacometopia 0 0 0 4 1 0 0 0 0 0 5
        (Groups)
      • Ethane                     2 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 0  5
        Silvacometopia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1
        (Groups)
      • Ethane                     3 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0  4
        Silvacometopia 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1
        (Groups)
      • Frenline Delpha            0 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 1  3
        Ethane 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1
        (Groups)
      • Frenline Delpha            0 1 0 0 0 1 0 1 0  3
        Ethane 0 1 0 1 1 0 0 1 X 4
        (Groups)
      • Frenline Delpha            0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0  1
        Ethane 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 2 3
        (Groups)
      • Jeckland               0 0 1 4 0 0 0 0 0  5
        Ethane 0 0 0 3 0 0 1 0 0 4
        (Tiebreaker)
    • World Baseball Classic 36
      • Ethane                                  0 2 4 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1  8
        Cosumar 3 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 7

      • Ethane 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 2
        Cosumar 0 0 3 0 2 0 0 0 X 5
      • Ethane                                  0 1 0 0 3 0 0 0 0  4
        Cosumar 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 3
      • Nassau-Hessen                           2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0  4
        Ethane 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
      • Nassau-Hessen                           0 0 1 0 2 0 0 0 0  3
        Ethane 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 X 4

      • Nassau-Hessen 0 0 0 1 2 0 0 0 2 5
        Ethane 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 3 4
      • Ethane                                  0 1 1 3 0 0 0 0 2  7
        Ethylenediaminetetraacetic Acidica 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 2

      • Ethane 0 1 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 1 4
        Ethylenediaminetetraacetic Acidica 0 0 0 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 3
      • Ethane                                  0 0 0 2 1 0 0 1 0  4
        Ethylenediaminetetraacetic Acidica 0 0 0 0 5 0 0 0 X 5
      • Ethane                                  0 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 1  3
        Equestrian States 3 1 0 0 0 1 0 1 X 6
      • Ethane                                  1 0 0 0 0 2 0 1 0  4
        Equestrian States 0 0 0 1 2 0 0 0 0 3

      • Ethane 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 1 3
        Equestrian States 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 2
      • The Royal Barangay                      3 0 2 2 2 0 0 0 3 12
        Ethane 2 1 2 3 2 3 0 3 X 16
      • The Royal Barangay                      0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1  1
        Ethane 0 1 4 0 2 0 8 0 X 15
      • The Royal Barangay                      2 1 0 2 0 0 0 1 2  8
        Ethane 3 0 2 1 3 1 1 1 X 12
      • Cosumar                                 0 1 0 2 1 0 0 0 0  4
        Ethane 1 1 1 2 0 2 3 0 X 10
      • Cosumar                                 2 1 3 1 0 2 0 0 0  9
        Ethane 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
      • Cosumar                                 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0  0
        Ethane 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 X 1
      • Ethane                                  0 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 2  5
        Nassau-Hessen 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 2
      • Ethane                                  0 0 0 0 0 1 2 0 0  3
        Nassau-Hessen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
      • Ethane                                  0 1 3 0 0 0 0 0 0  4
        Nassau-Hessen 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 2
      • Ethylenediaminetetraacetic Acidica      0 1 0 0 2 0 0 0 0  3
        Ethane 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
      • Ethylenediaminetetraacetic Acidica      0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1  1
        Ethane 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 4 X 7
      • Ethylenediaminetetraacetic Acidica      0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 1  3
        Ethane 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 2 5
      • Equestrian States                       0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1  2
        Ethane 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1
      • Equestrian States                       0 0 2 0 0 1 0 0 2  5
        Ethane 3 0 3 0 0 3 3 0 X 12
      • Equestrian States                       0 0 0 0 3 0 0 1 1  5
        Ethane 0 1 1 0 0 0 1 0 3 6
      • Ethane                                  0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 0  3
        The Royal Barangay 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
      • Ethane                                  0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0  1
        The Royal Barangay 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 X 2

      • Ethane 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 4
        The Royal Barangay 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
      • Jeckland               0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0  0
        Ethane 0 3 1 0 0 0 0 0 X 4
      • Jeckland               0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0  0
        Ethane 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 X 1
      • Ethane                 0 4 1 0 0 0 1 0 0  6
        Jeckland 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1
      • Maklohi Vai            0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0  1
        Ethane 3 1 0 2 0 0 0 6 X 12
      • Maklohi Vai            0 0 1 1 0 0 1 3 1  7
        Ethane 0 0 4 2 0 2 0 1 X 9
      • Ethane                 0 1 0 1 2 0 0 0 0  4
        Maklohi Vai 0 0 0 0 2 1 0 0 2 5
      • Ethane                 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0  1
        Maklohi Vai 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 X 2
      • Maklohi Vai            4 2 0 0 2 0 0 0 0  8
        Ethane 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 3

    45 - 29
    Last edited by Ethane on Thu May 12, 2016 1:19 pm, edited 24 times in total.
    <drawk> If the entirety of the nation of Ethane was covered in a single cubic foot of Ethane on its surface, lighting it all on fire would cause a 5.44 megaton blast
    <Savalen> Only on NS Sport can watford or peach slices be a hop skip and a jump away from the EU referendum....

    WA Delegate Emeritus of Esportiva

    User avatar
    Ethane
    Minister
     
    Posts: 2242
    Founded: Sep 26, 2015
    Inoffensive Centrist Democracy

    Postby Ethane » Sat Oct 31, 2015 1:20 am

    Explosive News: Sports
    National Basketball
    [Home] [Football] [Cricket] [Rugby] [Hockey] [Tennis] [Baseball] [Gaelic Football] [Other Sports]




    Mens National Basketball Team
    Management Team
    Nation: Ethane
    Trigramme: ETN
    Modifier: -3
    Manager: Devyn Weekes
    Assistant Manager: Denzil Nye
    Offensive Trainer: Riley Tyrell
    Defensive Trainer: Bruce Stanley
    Physical Trainer: Pete Parish
    Diet Advisor: Jerold Hobbs
    Psychologist: Wolfe Audley



    Starting Lineup
    C  #7  Joshua Cremmings          6' 8"
    PF #11 Samuel Anderson 7' 4"
    SF #2 Adam Bentley 6' 6"
    SG #23 Kevin Stacey 6' 10"
    PG #13 Andrew Steven- Pauls 7' 1"


    Reserves
    Center  #5  Cyril Adkins     7' 3"
    Center #21 Stewart Lanerston 6' 10"
    Forward #14 Steven Pauling 6' 8"
    Forward #3 Graham Davidson 6' 10"
    Guard #14 Ethan Mann 7' 0"
    Guard #1 Jordan Summers 6' 4"
    Guard #27 Billy Graham 7' 4"

    * denotes article, ^ denotes story, + denotes other, (Nation Name) denotes non-Ethanian written post.


    • Games of the X Olympiad
      • Ethane (ETN) 77–62 Gregoryisgodistan (GGS) (Groups)
      • Eastfield Lodge (EFL) 52–67 Ethane (ETN) (Groups)
      • Ethane (ETN) 91–66 Cosumar (COS) (Groups)
      • Super-Llamaland (SLL) 62–76 Ethane (ETN) (Groups)
      • Ethane (ETN) 66–73 Izmedu (IZM) (Groups)
      • Banguela (BNG) 78–90 Ethane (ETN) (Groups)
      • Asteran (AST) 81–79 Ethane (ETN) (Round of 16)
    • IBC 19
      • Ethane 71–86 Frenline Delpha (Groups)
      • Nova Anglicana 84–77 Ethane (Groups)
      • Ethane 59–103 Flardania (Groups)
      • Bongo Johnson 79–89 Ethane (Groups)
      • Ethane 80–77 Levivania (Groups)
      • Andromedan WAT 71–74 Ethane (Groups)
    8 - 0 - 5


    Womens National Basketball Team

    * denotes article, ^ denotes story, + denotes other, (Nation Name) denotes non-Ethanian written post.


    • Games of the X Olympiad
      • Ethane (ETN) 84–67 Taeshan (TAE) (Groups)
      • Natanians and Nosts (NTN) 63–91 Ethane (ETN) (Groups)
      • Ethane (ETN) 94–82 Quebec (QUE) (Groups)
      • Estelar (EST) 77–62 Ethane (ETN) (Groups)
      • Ethane (ETN) 83–63 Valanora (VAL) (Groups)
      • Asteran (AST) 90–81 Ethane (ETN) (Groups)
      • Kelssek (KSK) 101–70 Ethane (ETN) (Round of 16)
    4 - 0 - 3
    Last edited by Ethane on Thu May 12, 2016 11:13 am, edited 29 times in total.
    <drawk> If the entirety of the nation of Ethane was covered in a single cubic foot of Ethane on its surface, lighting it all on fire would cause a 5.44 megaton blast
    <Savalen> Only on NS Sport can watford or peach slices be a hop skip and a jump away from the EU referendum....

    WA Delegate Emeritus of Esportiva

    User avatar
    Ethane
    Minister
     
    Posts: 2242
    Founded: Sep 26, 2015
    Inoffensive Centrist Democracy

    Postby Ethane » Tue Dec 01, 2015 8:33 pm

    Explosive News: Sports
    National Gaelic Football
    [Home] [Football] [Cricket] [Rugby] [Hockey] [Tennis] [Baseball] [Basketball] [Other Sports]




    National Gaelic Football Team
    Nation Name: Ethane
    Nation Trigramme: ETN
    Style Modifier: -5
    Manager: Bertie Baldwin
    Assistant Manager: Jared Hartman
    Trainer: Austin Corbett


    Starting Lineup
    GoalKeeper: David Lloyd- Adams
    R Cornerback: Samuel James
    L Cornerback: Adam Hiller
    Full Back: Jack Sterring
    RW Back: Jerry Barling
    LW Back: Gregory Phillis
    Centre- Back: Carson Andrews
    R Midfielder: Steven Garwood
    L Midfielder: Ethan Barford
    LW Forward: Douglas Gregson
    RW Forward: Kenny Longbottom
    Centre Forward: Devon Jackson
    R Corner Forward: Jordan Davies
    L Corner Forward: Oliver Beckers
    Full Forward: Daniel Harty


    Substitutes:
    Rick Grimes
    Kamryn Mason
    Thyab Almerri
    Logan Jarvis
    Marko Milovanovic
    Andres Duran

    * denotes article, ^ denotes story, + denotes other, (Nation Name) denotes non-Ethanian written post.


    • Gaelic Football World Championships
      • Ethane 0-14 (14) def. Valbona 0-7 (7) (Groups)
      • Ethane 0-14 (14) drew with Kaboomlandia 1-11 (14) (Groups)
      • Ethane 0-12 (12) def. by United Vietussia 0-13 (13) (Groups)
      • Camelone 0-8 (8) drew with Ethane 0-8 (8) (Groups)
      • Ethane 0-17 (17) def. The Chappellian 1-7 (10) (Groups)
      • Silvacometopia 1-10 (13) def. by Ethane 0-14 (14) (Groups)
    • Gaelic Football World Championships II
      • Ethane 1-13 (16) def. Yosmar 0-13 (13) (Groups)
      • Ethane 0-11 (11) def. by Hamitltonia 1-13 (16) (Groups)
      • Britonisea 0-9 (9) def. by Ethane 1-16 (19) (Groups)
      • Yosmar 0-10 (10) drew with Ethane 1-7 (10) (Groups)
      • Hamitltonia 1-12 (15) def. Ethane 0-11 (11) (Groups)
      • Ethane 1-18 (21) def. Britonisea 0-2 (2) (Groups)
      • Youhavenorightsistan 0-16 (16) def. Ethane 0-13 (13) (Quarter-Finals)
    6 - 3 - 4

    Last edited by Ethane on Thu May 12, 2016 11:14 am, edited 47 times in total.
    <drawk> If the entirety of the nation of Ethane was covered in a single cubic foot of Ethane on its surface, lighting it all on fire would cause a 5.44 megaton blast
    <Savalen> Only on NS Sport can watford or peach slices be a hop skip and a jump away from the EU referendum....

    WA Delegate Emeritus of Esportiva

    User avatar
    Ethane
    Minister
     
    Posts: 2242
    Founded: Sep 26, 2015
    Inoffensive Centrist Democracy

    Postby Ethane » Fri Dec 04, 2015 12:23 pm

    Explosive News: Sports
    Other Sports
    [Home] [Football] [Cricket] [Rugby] [Hockey] [Tennis] [Baseball] [Basketball] [Gaelic Football]




    Other Sports


    Handball
    Coach: Benji Vernon

    Starting Goalkeeper: Zachary MacClean
    Starting Field Players;
    DEF: Thornton Francis
    DEF: Raymond Mac Aoadh
    MID: Quincy O'Shea
    MID: Iolo O Briain
    ATT: Perry Jackson
    ATT: Kennedy Eldridge

    Backup Goalkeeper: Neil Wootton
    Backup Field Players;
    DEF: Burke Walkers
    DEF: Maoilios Stevens
    MID: Fran Holt
    MID: Clancy Wheeler
    ATT: Donnchad Rounds
    ATT:Fineggan Marlows


    • Handball World Cup XV
      • Ethane 21-29 Polaaskan (Groups)
      • Costa de Ouro 31-25 Ethane (Groups)
      • Ethane 27-26 Nordey (Groups)
    • Handball World Cup XVI
      • Ethane 32–24 The Mercenary Islands (Groups)
      • Ethane 29–24 Abanhfleft (Groups)
      • Mapletish 25–30 Ethane (Groups)
      • Ethane 28–23 Ko-oren (RO16)
      • Ethane 32–24 Abanhfleft (Q-F)
      • Ethane 23-22 Sword Bloke (S-F)
      • Ethane 20–29 Costa de Ouro (Final)

        7 - 0 - 3


    Lacrosse


    • World Lacrosse Championships 23
      • Ethane 13–21 United States of Devonta (Groups)
      • Ferret Civilization 14–7 Ethane (Groups)
      • Ethane 12–11 West Guiana (Groups)
      • United States of Devonta 10–9 Ethane (Groups)
      • Ethane 8–16 Ferret Civilization (Groups)
      • West Guiana 18–14 Ethane (Groups]
    • World Lacrosse Championships 24
      • Alphatheta 12-2 Ethane (Groups)
      • Ethane 8-15 Frenline Delpha (Groups)
      • Banija 18-0 Ethane (Groups)
      • Cosumar 24-0 Ethane (Groups)
      • Ethane 8-10 Amazonesta (Groups)

    1 - 10


    7Ball
    POSITIONSTARTERBACKUP7?
    Captain 7James BillingtonAdam OsleyYES
    Regular 7Lucas PorterKriss LutonYES
    Side 7Marcus HedsonOscar PooleyYES
    Goalman 7David HutonOliver StephensYES
    Poleman 7Tulo LambarrDralon CarterYES
    Flank 7Michael DadisonJordan LamuryYES
    Boring 7Alex HarleyChristopher CalcarusYes


    • First Official 7ball Tournament
      • Qoronia                  5   1   7   7   6   2   6   6   5
        Ethane 7 7 3 5 7 7 7 7 7
        (Groups)
      • Ethane                   7   7   3   7   6   4   7   7   7   6   7
        Courage 3 2 7 4 7 7 6 4 6 7 6
        (Groups)
        Drawkland                7   5   5   7   5   5   7   4   5   7   7   3
        Ethane 4 7 7 4 7 7 4 7 7 5 5 7
        (Groups)
        Ethane                   6   7   7   7   7   7   7   3   7
        Airapyahx 7 4 6 4 3 4 3 7 6
        (Groups)
        Anaconda                 2   7   7   7   3   2   3   7   7   7   3   7
        Ethane 7 5 6 5 7 7 7 1 4 0 7 5

        Ethane                   7   7   6   5   7   2   6   5   7   7   7   1  17
        Rannoire 3 6 7 7 4 7 7 7 2 5 5 7 16
        (Groups)
        Ethane                   1   7   3   3   4   7   7   6   4   4
        Sulsu 7 4 7 7 7 5 4 7 7 7
        (Playoff Day 1)
    5 - 2


    American Football
    Offence:
    Quarterback: Gary Daniel
    Quarterback: Felix Hughes
    Quarterback: Geoffrey Owen
    Halfback: Jerry Lawrence
    Halfback: Rafael Hampton
    Fullback: Dean Carr
    Fullback: Laurence Conner
    Wide Receiver: Antonio Mack
    Wide Receiver: Ignacio Harrison
    Wide Receiver: Modesto Crider
    Wide Receiver: Freddy Lister
    Tight End: Vicente Lindgren
    Tight End: Kendrick March
    Left Tackle: Milo Brannon
    Left Tackle: Daron Stanton
    Left Guard: Andrea Morrell
    Left Guard: Arron Luciano
    Center: Darell Mcduffie
    Center: Emmanuel Beebe
    Center: Moises Hatcher
    Right Guard: Chadwick Moser
    Right Guard: Isiah Coronado
    Right Tackle: Jewell Nowak
    Right Tackle: Jefferey Conway

    Defence:
    Left End: Calvin Newman
    Left End: Sherman Blake
    Defensive Tackle: Stewart Hamilton
    Defensive Tackle: Martin Herrera
    Defensive Tackle: Frank Pittman
    Defensive Tackle: Timothy Jordan
    Right End: Jonathan Tyler
    Right End: Pablo Beck
    Left Outside Linebacker: Lowell Turner
    Left Outside Linebacker: Wm Luna
    Middle Linebacker: Darnell Reid
    Middle Linebacker: Lyle Dunn
    Right Outside Linebacker: Arthur Farmer
    Right Outside Linebacker: Guy Luna
    First Safety: Loren Owen
    First Safety: Trevor Swanson
    Second Safety: Bennie Cannon
    Second Safety: Mathew Freeman
    Cornerback: Darren Walker
    Cornerback: Lucas Cox
    Cornerback: Sam Hogdson

    Special Teams: Kicker: Lucas Walker
    Kicker: Marshall Hudson
    Kicker: Daniel Conner
    Punter: Orville Cain
    Punter: Leland Lambert
    Returner/RB: Ray Chapman
    Returner/FB: Johnny Davidson
    Gunner: Brian Williamson
    Jammer: Lewis Black
    Upback: Javier Jackson


    • World Bowl XXVIII
      • Ethane 10–44 Schottia (Groups)
      • Abanhfleft 32–0 Ethane (Groups)
      • Ethane 10–21 Sioux Lookout (Groups)
      • San Jose Guayabal 33–0 Ethane (Groups)
      • Gim 0–10 Ethane (Groups)
      • Ethane 11-13 Regalius (Groups)
    1 - 5


    Motorsports



    Chess

    • Nationstates Chess Classic I
      • SAMUEL BAILEY WINS 5.0 - 3.0 (Quarter-Finals)
      • SAMUEL BAILEY WINS 5-4 (Semi-Finals)
      • BRANDON PRATT WINS 5.5-4.5 (Finals)


    Cycling

    • Neptunia Sixdays
      • First Madison - 13
      • Keirin - Knocked out
      • SECOND MADISON - 14
      • POINTS RACE - 13/DNF
      • THIRD MADISON - 14
      • ELIMINATION RACE - 14/21
      • FOURTH MADISON - 12
      • FLYING LAP - 11/23
      • FIFTH MADISON - 13
      • INDIVIDUAL PURSUIT - First Round/Winner
      • LONG MADISON - 13
      • Overall - 13
    Last edited by Ethane on Thu May 12, 2016 12:04 pm, edited 17 times in total.
    <drawk> If the entirety of the nation of Ethane was covered in a single cubic foot of Ethane on its surface, lighting it all on fire would cause a 5.44 megaton blast
    <Savalen> Only on NS Sport can watford or peach slices be a hop skip and a jump away from the EU referendum....

    WA Delegate Emeritus of Esportiva

    User avatar
    Ethane
    Minister
     
    Posts: 2242
    Founded: Sep 26, 2015
    Inoffensive Centrist Democracy

    Postby Ethane » Sun Apr 17, 2016 4:39 pm

    nb
    Last edited by Ethane on Wed May 04, 2016 5:41 pm, edited 2 times in total.
    <drawk> If the entirety of the nation of Ethane was covered in a single cubic foot of Ethane on its surface, lighting it all on fire would cause a 5.44 megaton blast
    <Savalen> Only on NS Sport can watford or peach slices be a hop skip and a jump away from the EU referendum....

    WA Delegate Emeritus of Esportiva

    User avatar
    Ethane
    Minister
     
    Posts: 2242
    Founded: Sep 26, 2015
    Inoffensive Centrist Democracy

    Postby Ethane » Sun Apr 17, 2016 5:35 pm

    Explosive News: Sports
    Star League
    [Football] [Cricket] [Rugby] [Hockey] [Tennis] [Baseball] [Basketball] [Gaelic Football] [Other Sports]


    MD1
    Birdingstone United 0–1 Loconstead United
    Llandudno Local 0–2 Rhayader
    Old Sarum 0–1 Castle of Newton
    StoneHedge 0–1 Carredington
    Briston Rovers 0–1 Bourne River
    Brightonhill 2–2 Mansestra
    Blashpool City 1–0 South Saints
    Letson Town 1–0 New Sarum
    Kenton Street 0–0 Dovertown
    Merseyshore City 1–0 Hullbury Town

    MD2
    Loconstead United 0–3 Hullbury Town
    Dovertown 0–1 Merseyshore City
    New Sarum 8–3 Kenton Street
    South Saints 1–1 Letson Town
    Mansestra 3–2 Blashpool City
    Bourne River 0–0 Brightonhill
    Carredington 1–0 Briston Rovers
    Castle of Newton 2–0 StoneHedge
    Rhayader 1–0 Old Sarum
    Birdingstone United 1–1 Llandudno Local

    MD3
    Llandudno Local 0–0 Loconstead United
    Old Sarum 2–0 Birdingstone United
    StoneHedge 0–0 Rhayader
    Briston Rovers 2–0 Castle of Newton
    Brightonhill 1–4 Carredington
    Blashpool City 1–0 Bourne River
    Letson Town 4–1 Mansestra
    Kenton Street 0–2 South Saints
    Merseyshore City 1–1 New Sarum
    Hullbury Town 0–2 Dovertown

    MD4
    Loconstead United 0–0 Dovertown
    New Sarum 2–1 Hullbury Town
    South Saints 0–1 Merseyshore City
    Mansestra 7–0 Kenton Street
    Bourne River 1–2 Letson Town
    Carredington 3–1 Blashpool City
    Castle of Newton 1–0 Brightonhill
    Rhayader 0–0 Briston Rovers
    Birdingstone United 0–3 StoneHedge
    Llandudno Local 1–0 Old Sarum

    MD5
    Old Sarum 0–0 Loconstead United
    StoneHedge 1–0 Llandudno Local
    Briston Rovers 0–3 Birdingstone United
    Brightonhill 0–2 Rhayader
    Blashpool City 1–0 Castle of Newton
    Letson Town 2–1 Carredington
    Kenton Street 1–0 Bourne River
    Merseyshore City 0–0 Mansestra
    Hullbury Town 0–1 South Saints
    Dovertown 1–0 New Sarum

    MD6
    Loconstead United 1–0 New Sarum
    South Saints 0–0 Dovertown
    Mansestra 1–0 Hullbury Town
    Bourne River 1–0 Merseyshore City
    Carredington 4–1 Kenton Street
    Castle of Newton 1–2 Letson Town
    Rhayader 0–0 Blashpool City
    Birdingstone United 3–0 Brightonhill
    Llandudno Local 0–7 Briston Rovers
    Old Sarum 1–2 StoneHedge

    MD7
    StoneHedge 2–0 Loconstead United
    Briston Rovers 0–1 Old Sarum
    Brightonhill 1–3 Llandudno Local
    Blashpool City 4–2 Birdingstone United
    Letson Town 2–0 Rhayader
    Kenton Street 1–1 Castle of Newton
    Merseyshore City 0–0 Carredington
    Hullbury Town 0–2 Bourne River
    Dovertown 0–0 Mansestra
    New Sarum 1–1 South Saints

    MD8
    Loconstead United 1–0 South Saints
    Mansestra 0–1 New Sarum
    Bourne River 2–0 Dovertown
    Carredington 2–3 Hullbury Town
    Castle of Newton 0–3 Merseyshore City
    Rhayader 0–0 Kenton Street
    Birdingstone United 5–0 Letson Town
    Llandudno Local 4–0 Blashpool City
    Old Sarum 1–2 Brightonhill
    StoneHedge 0–0 Briston Rovers

    MD9
    Briston Rovers 0–2 Loconstead United
    Brightonhill 2–2 StoneHedge
    Blashpool City 0–1 Old Sarum
    Letson Town 1–1 Llandudno Local
    Kenton Street 3–3 Birdingstone United
    Merseyshore City 0–0 Rhayader
    Hullbury Town 0–1 Castle of Newton
    Dovertown 1–3 Carredington
    New Sarum 1–1 Bourne River
    South Saints 1–2 Mansestra

    MD10
    Loconstead United 2–2 Mansestra
    Bourne River 1–0 South Saints
    Carredington 0–1 New Sarum
    Castle of Newton 4–1 Dovertown
    Rhayader 0–1 Hullbury Town
    Birdingstone United 3–2 Merseyshore City
    Llandudno Local 0–0 Kenton Street
    Old Sarum 1–0 Letson Town
    StoneHedge 1–2 Blashpool City
    Briston Rovers 1–2 Brightonhill

    MD11
    Brightonhill 3–3 Loconstead United
    Blashpool City 1–0 Briston Rovers
    Letson Town 2–0 StoneHedge
    Kenton Street 0–0 Old Sarum
    Merseyshore City 3–4 Llandudno Local
    Hullbury Town 0–1 Birdingstone United
    Dovertown 0–1 Rhayader
    New Sarum 5–2 Castle of Newton
    South Saints 1–1 Carredington
    Mansestra 0–1 Bourne River

    MD12
    Loconstead United 1–3 Bourne River
    Carredington 2–2 Mansestra
    Castle of Newton 0–0 South Saints
    Rhayader 0–1 New Sarum
    Birdingstone United 1–2 Dovertown
    Llandudno Local 1–2 Hullbury Town
    Old Sarum 1–0 Merseyshore City
    StoneHedge 2–0 Kenton Street
    Briston Rovers 0–0 Letson Town
    Brightonhill 0–2 Blashpool City

    MD13
    Blashpool City 5–5 Loconstead United
    Letson Town 1–5 Brightonhill
    Kenton Street 1–3 Briston Rovers
    Merseyshore City 1–0 StoneHedge
    Hullbury Town 1–0 Old Sarum
    Dovertown 0–2 Llandudno Local
    New Sarum 4–1 Birdingstone United
    South Saints 1–0 Rhayader
    Mansestra 0–3 Castle of Newton
    Bourne River 1–1 Carredington

    MD14
    Loconstead United 1–1 Carredington
    Castle of Newton 1–0 Bourne River
    Rhayader 1–2 Mansestra
    Birdingstone United 1–1 South Saints
    Llandudno Local 0–1 New Sarum
    Old Sarum 0–0 Dovertown
    StoneHedge 1–0 Hullbury Town
    Briston Rovers 0–1 Merseyshore City
    Brightonhill 0–1 Kenton Street
    Blashpool City 1–0 Letson Town

    MD15
    Letson Town 1–3 Loconstead United
    Kenton Street 3–3 Blashpool City
    Merseyshore City 0–1 Brightonhill
    Hullbury Town 0–0 Briston Rovers
    Dovertown 0–4 StoneHedge
    New Sarum 3–1 Old Sarum
    South Saints 1–2 Llandudno Local
    Mansestra 4–0 Birdingstone United
    Bourne River 1–0 Rhayader
    Carredington 0–2 Castle of Newton

    MD16
    Loconstead United 3–1 Castle of Newton
    Rhayader 1–1 Carredington
    Birdingstone United 0–0 Bourne River
    Llandudno Local 1–1 Mansestra
    Old Sarum 0–1 South Saints
    StoneHedge 1–0 New Sarum
    Briston Rovers 0–0 Dovertown
    Brightonhill 0–2 Hullbury Town
    Blashpool City 2–2 Merseyshore City
    Letson Town 3–1 Kenton Street

    MD17
    Kenton Street 0–5 Loconstead United
    Merseyshore City 0–1 Letson Town
    Hullbury Town 1–0 Blashpool City
    Dovertown 2–0 Brightonhill
    New Sarum 0–0 Briston Rovers
    South Saints 1–0 StoneHedge
    Mansestra 3–1 Old Sarum
    Bourne River 3–1 Llandudno Local
    Carredington 3–3 Birdingstone United
    Castle of Newton 0–1 Rhayader

    MD18
    Loconstead United 2–0 Rhayader
    Birdingstone United 2–1 Castle of Newton
    Llandudno Local 3–0 Carredington
    Old Sarum 0–0 Bourne River
    StoneHedge 1–1 Mansestra
    Briston Rovers 2–0 South Saints
    Brightonhill 2–1 New Sarum
    Blashpool City 0–2 Dovertown
    Letson Town 0–1 Hullbury Town
    Kenton Street 0–2 Merseyshore City

    MD19
    Merseyshore City 0–1 Loconstead United
    Hullbury Town 1–1 Kenton Street
    Dovertown 1–2 Letson Town
    New Sarum 0–1 Blashpool City
    South Saints 1–0 Brightonhill
    Mansestra 1–3 Briston Rovers
    Bourne River 0–1 StoneHedge
    Carredington 0–1 Old Sarum
    Castle of Newton 1–1 Llandudno Local
    Rhayader 1–2 Birdingstone United


    Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
    1 Loconstead United 19 9 7 3 31 21 +10 34
    2 Letson Town 19 10 3 6 25 24 +1 33
    3 Bourne River 19 9 5 5 18 10 +8 32
    4 New Sarum 19 9 4 6 30 18 +12 31
    5 StoneHedge 19 9 4 6 21 13 +8 31
    6 Blashpool City 19 9 4 6 27 27 0 31
    7 Mansestra 19 7 7 5 32 25 +7 28
    8 Llandudno Local 19 7 6 6 25 25 0 27
    9 Castle of Newton 19 8 3 8 22 22 0 27
    10 Merseyshore City 19 7 5 7 18 15 +3 26
    11 Hullbury Town 19 8 2 9 16 16 0 26
    12 Birdingstone United 19 7 5 7 31 32 −1 26
    13 Carredington 19 6 7 6 28 25 +3 25
    14 South Saints 19 6 6 7 13 14 −1 24
    15 Old Sarum 19 6 4 9 11 15 −4 22
    16 Briston Rovers 19 5 6 8 18 14 +4 21
    17 Rhayader 19 5 6 8 10 13 −3 21
    18 Dovertown 19 5 6 8 12 20 −8 21
    19 Brightonhill 19 5 4 10 21 32 −11 19
    20 Kenton Street 19 2 8 9 16 44 −28 14
    <drawk> If the entirety of the nation of Ethane was covered in a single cubic foot of Ethane on its surface, lighting it all on fire would cause a 5.44 megaton blast
    <Savalen> Only on NS Sport can watford or peach slices be a hop skip and a jump away from the EU referendum....

    WA Delegate Emeritus of Esportiva

    User avatar
    Ethane
    Minister
     
    Posts: 2242
    Founded: Sep 26, 2015
    Inoffensive Centrist Democracy

    Postby Ethane » Sun Apr 17, 2016 5:48 pm

    Explosive News: Sports
    Star League
    [Football] [Cricket] [Rugby] [Hockey] [Tennis] [Baseball] [Basketball] [Gaelic Football] [Other Sports]


    MD20
    Loconstead United 0–0 Birdingstone United
    Rhayader 0–2 Llandudno Local
    Castle of Newton 0–1 Old Sarum
    Carredington 2–0 StoneHedge
    Bourne River 0–1 Briston Rovers
    Mansestra 0–1 Brightonhill
    South Saints 1–0 Blashpool City
    New Sarum 0–1 Letson Town
    Dovertown 2–1 Kenton Street
    Hullbury Town 1–0 Merseyshore City

    MD21
    Hullbury Town 1–4 Loconstead United
    Merseyshore City 0–1 Dovertown
    Kenton Street 3–1 New Sarum
    Letson Town 0–1 South Saints
    Blashpool City 3–1 Mansestra
    Brightonhill 0–1 Bourne River
    Briston Rovers 0–1 Carredington
    StoneHedge 0–1 Castle of Newton
    Old Sarum 1–0 Rhayader
    Llandudno Local 4–3 Birdingstone United

    MD22
    Loconstead United 3–4 Llandudno Local
    Birdingstone United 1–0 Old Sarum
    Rhayader 0–0 StoneHedge
    Castle of Newton 2–0 Briston Rovers
    Carredington 1–1 Brightonhill
    Bourne River 0–1 Blashpool City
    Mansestra 1–3 Letson Town
    South Saints 1–0 Kenton Street
    New Sarum 1–1 Merseyshore City
    Dovertown 0–3 Hullbury Town

    MD23
    Dovertown 1–3 Loconstead United
    Hullbury Town 1–1 New Sarum
    Merseyshore City 0–1 South Saints
    Kenton Street 1–5 Mansestra
    Letson Town 0–3 Bourne River
    Blashpool City 1–1 Carredington
    Brightonhill 1–1 Castle of Newton
    Briston Rovers 2–1 Rhayader
    StoneHedge 1–1 Birdingstone United
    Old Sarum 1–0 Llandudno Local

    MD24
    Loconstead United 2–3 Old Sarum
    Llandudno Local 2–2 StoneHedge
    Birdingstone United 2–1 Briston Rovers
    Rhayader 0–1 Brightonhill
    Castle of Newton 1–0 Blashpool City
    Carredington 4–4 Letson Town
    Bourne River 6–1 Kenton Street
    Mansestra 1–1 Merseyshore City
    South Saints 0–0 Hullbury Town
    New Sarum 1–1 Dovertown

    MD25
    New Sarum 1–1 Loconstead United
    Dovertown 2–0 South Saints
    Hullbury Town 0–1 Mansestra
    Merseyshore City 0–1 Bourne River
    Kenton Street 3–5 Carredington
    Letson Town 0–0 Castle of Newton
    Blashpool City 1–0 Rhayader
    Brightonhill 0–3 Birdingstone United
    Briston Rovers 2–2 Llandudno Local
    StoneHedge 2–0 Old Sarum

    MD26
    Loconstead United 4–0 StoneHedge
    Old Sarum 2–1 Briston Rovers
    Llandudno Local 3–1 Brightonhill
    Birdingstone United 0–1 Blashpool City
    Rhayader 0–1 Letson Town
    Castle of Newton 0–5 Kenton Street
    Carredington 1–0 Merseyshore City
    Bourne River 0–1 Hullbury Town
    Mansestra 1–4 Dovertown
    South Saints 1–3 New Sarum

    MD27
    South Saints 0–2 Loconstead United
    New Sarum 4–1 Mansestra
    Dovertown 1–0 Bourne River
    Hullbury Town 1–0 Carredington
    Merseyshore City 1–0 Castle of Newton
    Kenton Street 2–1 Rhayader
    Letson Town 0–0 Birdingstone United
    Blashpool City 1–1 Llandudno Local
    Brightonhill 1–1 Old Sarum
    Briston Rovers 1–1 StoneHedge

    MD28
    Loconstead United 4–0 Briston Rovers
    StoneHedge 1–1 Brightonhill
    Old Sarum 1–1 Blashpool City
    Llandudno Local 0–3 Letson Town
    Birdingstone United 7–3 Kenton Street
    Rhayader 1–0 Merseyshore City
    Castle of Newton 0–1 Hullbury Town
    Carredington 2–4 Dovertown
    Bourne River 1–2 New Sarum
    Mansestra 1–1 South Saints

    MD29
    Mansestra 0–0 Loconstead United
    South Saints 1–0 Bourne River
    New Sarum 1–2 Carredington
    Dovertown 0–1 Castle of Newton
    Hullbury Town 0–1 Rhayader
    Merseyshore City 1–2 Birdingstone United
    Kenton Street 1–3 Llandudno Local
    Letson Town 2–2 Old Sarum
    Blashpool City 1–0 StoneHedge
    Brightonhill 1–0 Briston Rovers

    MD30
    Loconstead United 1–2 Brightonhill
    Briston Rovers 0–1 Blashpool City
    StoneHedge 0–2 Letson Town
    Old Sarum 3–2 Kenton Street
    Llandudno Local 0–3 Merseyshore City
    Birdingstone United 0–2 Hullbury Town
    Rhayader 1–0 Dovertown
    Castle of Newton 0–0 New Sarum
    Carredington 2–2 South Saints
    Bourne River 0–0 Mansestra

    MD31
    Bourne River 1–1 Loconstead United
    Mansestra 1–2 Carredington
    South Saints 0–0 Castle of Newton
    New Sarum 1–0 Rhayader
    Dovertown 1–0 Birdingstone United
    Hullbury Town 3–3 Llandudno Local
    Merseyshore City 1–1 Old Sarum
    Kenton Street 0–1 StoneHedge
    Letson Town 0–2 Briston Rovers
    Blashpool City 0–0 Brightonhill

    MD32
    Loconstead United 1–2 Blashpool City
    Brightonhill 1–2 Letson Town
    Briston Rovers 1–0 Kenton Street
    StoneHedge 0–1 Merseyshore City
    Old Sarum 0–0 Hullbury Town
    Llandudno Local 3–3 Dovertown
    Birdingstone United 1–2 New Sarum
    Rhayader 0–1 South Saints
    Castle of Newton 1–5 Mansestra
    Carredington 2–1 Bourne River

    MD33
    Carredington 1–4 Loconstead United
    Bourne River 1–1 Castle of Newton
    Mansestra 0–1 Rhayader
    South Saints 0–1 Birdingstone United
    New Sarum 6–0 Llandudno Local
    Dovertown 1–0 Old Sarum
    Hullbury Town 1–0 StoneHedge
    Merseyshore City 0–0 Briston Rovers
    Kenton Street 1–0 Brightonhill
    Letson Town 1–0 Blashpool City

    MD34
    Loconstead United 3–1 Letson Town
    Blashpool City 0–0 Kenton Street
    Brightonhill 1–1 Merseyshore City
    Briston Rovers 1–0 Hullbury Town
    StoneHedge 0–0 Dovertown
    Old Sarum 0–3 New Sarum
    Llandudno Local 2–4 South Saints
    Birdingstone United 1–0 Mansestra
    Rhayader 1–0 Bourne River
    Castle of Newton 0–0 Carredington

    MD35
    Castle of Newton 3–2 Loconstead United
    Carredington 0–1 Rhayader
    Bourne River 2–1 Birdingstone United
    Mansestra 1–3 Llandudno Local
    South Saints 0–0 Old Sarum
    New Sarum 1–0 StoneHedge
    Dovertown 1–1 Briston Rovers
    Hullbury Town 0–1 Brightonhill
    Merseyshore City 0–0 Blashpool City
    Kenton Street 1–3 Letson Town

    MD36
    Loconstead United 3–0 Kenton Street
    Letson Town 1–0 Merseyshore City
    Blashpool City 1–0 Hullbury Town
    Brightonhill 0–1 Dovertown
    Briston Rovers 2–2 New Sarum
    StoneHedge 1–0 South Saints
    Old Sarum 0–1 Mansestra
    Llandudno Local 1–1 Bourne River
    Birdingstone United 1–4 Carredington
    Rhayader 0–1 Castle of Newton

    MD37
    Rhayader 1–0 Loconstead United
    Castle of Newton 1–0 Birdingstone United
    Carredington 1–8 Llandudno Local
    Bourne River 1–0 Old Sarum
    Mansestra 0–0 StoneHedge
    South Saints 2–1 Briston Rovers
    New Sarum 5–7 Brightonhill
    Dovertown 4–0 Blashpool City
    Hullbury Town 2–0 Letson Town
    Merseyshore City 1–1 Kenton Street

    MD38
    Loconstead United 0–0 Merseyshore City
    Kenton Street 1–0 Hullbury Town
    Letson Town 0–1 Dovertown
    Blashpool City 1–0 New Sarum
    Brightonhill 0–1 South Saints
    Briston Rovers 1–0 Mansestra
    StoneHedge 1–1 Bourne River
    Old Sarum 0–3 Carredington
    Llandudno Local 1–1 Castle of Newton
    Birdingstone United 3–2 Rhayader


    Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
    1 Letson Town 38 19 7 12 49 45 +4 64 Champions Cup
    2 Blashpool City 38 18 10 10 42 39 +3 64 Globe Cup
    3 Loconstead United 38 17 12 9 69 42 +27 63 Globe Cup
    4 New Sarum 38 17 10 11 65 42 +23 61 Globe Cup

    5 Dovertown 38 16 10 12 40 37 +3 58
    6 Carredington 38 15 12 11 62 58 +4 57
    7 South Saints 38 15 11 12 30 29 +1 56
    8 Bourne River 38 15 10 13 38 26 +12 55
    9 Llandudno Local 38 14 13 11 67 65 +2 55
    10 Castle of Newton 38 15 10 13 36 40 −4 55
    11 Hullbury Town 38 16 6 16 33 30 +3 54
    12 Birdingstone United 38 15 8 15 58 57 +1 53
    13 StoneHedge 38 12 12 14 31 32 −1 48
    14 Old Sarum 38 12 10 16 27 37 −10 46
    15 Mansestra 38 11 12 15 52 52 0 45
    16 Briston Rovers 38 11 11 16 35 36 −1 44
    17 Merseyshore City 38 10 13 15 29 29 0 43
    18 Rhayader 38 12 7 19 21 29 −8 43 Relegated
    19 Brightonhill 38 11 10 17 41 55 −14 43 Relegated
    20 Kenton Street 38 7 10 21 42 87 −45 31 Relegated
    Last edited by Ethane on Sun Apr 17, 2016 6:23 pm, edited 2 times in total.
    <drawk> If the entirety of the nation of Ethane was covered in a single cubic foot of Ethane on its surface, lighting it all on fire would cause a 5.44 megaton blast
    <Savalen> Only on NS Sport can watford or peach slices be a hop skip and a jump away from the EU referendum....

    WA Delegate Emeritus of Esportiva

    User avatar
    Ethane
    Minister
     
    Posts: 2242
    Founded: Sep 26, 2015
    Inoffensive Centrist Democracy

    Postby Ethane » Sun Apr 17, 2016 5:57 pm

    Explosive News: Sports
    League 1
    [Football] [Cricket] [Rugby] [Hockey] [Tennis] [Baseball] [Basketball] [Gaelic Football] [Other Sports]


    MD1
    Prightley 1–1 Harnrice Street
    Dundon 5–1 Lake Wayton
    Osgarl 2–1 Portonmouth
    Jarefero 3–0 Cardnid Town
    Telford Down 1–0 Ketley
    Southern Hampton 0–2 Carnwale
    Quiller 1–2 Swanmouth
    Ibsdon City 2–0 Grice
    Halton 4–1 Fredring

    MD2
    Harnrice Street 2–1 Fredring
    Grice 1–1 Halton
    Swanmouth 1–5 Ibsdon City
    Carnwale 1–0 Quiller
    Ketley 0–2 Southern Hampton
    Cardnid Town 1–0 Telford Down
    Portonmouth 2–0 Jarefero
    Lake Wayton 5–1 Osgarl
    Prightley 0–5 Dundon

    MD3
    Dundon 1–3 Harnrice Street
    Osgarl 1–1 Prightley
    Jarefero 2–1 Lake Wayton
    Telford Down 1–0 Portonmouth
    Southern Hampton 1–0 Cardnid Town
    Quiller 0–0 Ketley
    Ibsdon City 0–0 Carnwale
    Halton 3–0 Swanmouth
    Fredring 1–0 Grice

    MD4
    Harnrice Street 0–2 Grice
    Swanmouth 0–1 Fredring
    Carnwale 0–2 Halton
    Ketley 0–2 Ibsdon City
    Cardnid Town 1–0 Quiller
    Portonmouth 2–0 Southern Hampton
    Lake Wayton 1–0 Telford Down
    Prightley 0–0 Jarefero
    Dundon 3–5 Osgarl

    MD5
    Osgarl 3–2 Harnrice Street
    Jarefero 0–3 Dundon
    Telford Down 1–0 Prightley
    Southern Hampton 2–0 Lake Wayton
    Quiller 1–2 Portonmouth
    Ibsdon City 0–0 Cardnid Town
    Halton 0–1 Ketley
    Fredring 2–1 Carnwale
    Grice 2–2 Swanmouth

    MD6
    Harnrice Street 1–3 Swanmouth
    Carnwale 0–1 Grice
    Ketley 0–0 Fredring
    Cardnid Town 2–0 Halton
    Portonmouth 2–5 Ibsdon City
    Lake Wayton 0–0 Quiller
    Prightley 5–1 Southern Hampton
    Dundon 4–2 Telford Down
    Osgarl 2–1 Jarefero

    MD7
    Jarefero 0–0 Harnrice Street
    Telford Down 0–1 Osgarl
    Southern Hampton 0–1 Dundon
    Quiller 1–1 Prightley
    Ibsdon City 3–3 Lake Wayton
    Halton 2–3 Portonmouth
    Fredring 0–1 Cardnid Town
    Grice 1–0 Ketley
    Swanmouth 1–0 Carnwale

    MD8
    Harnrice Street 1–1 Carnwale
    Ketley 0–0 Swanmouth
    Cardnid Town 0–0 Grice
    Portonmouth 2–0 Fredring
    Lake Wayton 2–4 Halton
    Prightley 3–3 Ibsdon City
    Dundon 0–2 Quiller
    Osgarl 1–2 Southern Hampton
    Jarefero 0–0 Telford Down

    MD9
    Telford Down 2–1 Harnrice Street
    Southern Hampton 1–1 Jarefero
    Quiller 2–0 Osgarl
    Ibsdon City 1–0 Dundon
    Halton 3–3 Prightley
    Fredring 4–0 Lake Wayton
    Grice 2–0 Portonmouth
    Swanmouth 2–0 Cardnid Town
    Carnwale 1–0 Ketley

    MD10
    Harnrice Street 3–0 Ketley
    Cardnid Town 0–0 Carnwale
    Portonmouth 1–3 Swanmouth
    Lake Wayton 2–0 Grice
    Prightley 1–1 Fredring
    Dundon 3–1 Halton
    Osgarl 2–2 Ibsdon City
    Jarefero 2–1 Quiller
    Telford Down 0–0 Southern Hampton

    MD11
    Southern Hampton 0–1 Harnrice Street
    Quiller 1–0 Telford Down
    Ibsdon City 1–0 Jarefero
    Halton 0–2 Osgarl
    Fredring 4–3 Dundon
    Grice 1–3 Prightley
    Swanmouth 1–2 Lake Wayton
    Carnwale 0–0 Portonmouth
    Ketley 0–0 Cardnid Town

    MD12
    Harnrice Street 0–0 Cardnid Town
    Portonmouth 1–1 Ketley
    Lake Wayton 2–2 Carnwale
    Prightley 0–0 Swanmouth
    Dundon 0–1 Grice
    Osgarl 0–5 Fredring
    Jarefero 0–0 Halton
    Telford Down 0–0 Ibsdon City
    Southern Hampton 1–1 Quiller

    MD13
    Quiller 0–1 Harnrice Street
    Ibsdon City 0–1 Southern Hampton
    Halton 1–0 Telford Down
    Fredring 3–1 Jarefero
    Grice 0–1 Osgarl
    Swanmouth 1–0 Dundon
    Carnwale 0–0 Prightley
    Ketley 0–1 Lake Wayton
    Cardnid Town 2–2 Portonmouth

    MD14
    Harnrice Street 2–1 Portonmouth
    Lake Wayton 0–3 Cardnid Town
    Prightley 1–0 Ketley
    Dundon 0–1 Carnwale
    Osgarl 5–2 Swanmouth
    Jarefero 0–1 Grice
    Telford Down 0–1 Fredring
    Southern Hampton 3–3 Halton
    Quiller 1–1 Ibsdon City

    MD15
    Ibsdon City 3–1 Harnrice Street
    Halton 3–1 Quiller
    Fredring 2–0 Southern Hampton
    Grice 1–0 Telford Down
    Swanmouth 0–4 Jarefero
    Carnwale 3–2 Osgarl
    Ketley 0–2 Dundon
    Cardnid Town 3–2 Prightley
    Portonmouth 1–3 Lake Wayton

    MD16
    Harnrice Street 2–2 Lake Wayton
    Prightley 0–1 Portonmouth
    Dundon 1–1 Cardnid Town
    Osgarl 1–0 Ketley
    Jarefero 1–0 Carnwale
    Telford Down 1–0 Swanmouth
    Southern Hampton 0–1 Grice
    Quiller 1–0 Fredring
    Ibsdon City 0–1 Halton

    MD17
    Halton 3–1 Harnrice Street
    Fredring 0–0 Ibsdon City
    Grice 2–0 Quiller
    Swanmouth 3–6 Southern Hampton
    Carnwale 1–0 Telford Down
    Ketley 1–0 Jarefero
    Cardnid Town 1–1 Osgarl
    Portonmouth 4–7 Dundon
    Lake Wayton 3–0 Prightley


    League 1                 Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
    1 Fredring 17 9 3 5 26 16 +10 30
    2 Grice 17 9 3 5 16 12 +4 30
    3 Osgarl 17 9 3 5 30 30 0 30
    4 Ibsdon City 17 7 8 2 28 15 +13 29
    5 Halton 17 8 4 5 31 23 +8 28
    6 Cardnid Town 17 6 8 3 15 12 +3 26
    7 Dundon 17 8 1 8 38 27 +11 25
    8 Lake Wayton 17 7 4 6 28 30 −2 25
    9 Carnwale 17 6 6 5 13 12 +1 24
    10 Harnrice Street 17 6 5 6 22 23 −1 23
    11 Southern Hampton 17 6 4 7 20 23 −3 22
    12 Portonmouth 17 6 3 8 25 31 −6 21
    13 Swanmouth 17 6 3 8 21 32 −11 21
    14 Jarefero 17 5 5 7 15 16 −1 20
    15 Prightley 17 3 9 5 21 25 −4 18
    16 Telford Down 17 5 3 9 8 13 −5 18
    17 Quiller 17 4 5 8 13 17 −4 17
    18 Ketley 17 2 5 10 3 16 −13 11
    <drawk> If the entirety of the nation of Ethane was covered in a single cubic foot of Ethane on its surface, lighting it all on fire would cause a 5.44 megaton blast
    <Savalen> Only on NS Sport can watford or peach slices be a hop skip and a jump away from the EU referendum....

    WA Delegate Emeritus of Esportiva

    User avatar
    Ethane
    Minister
     
    Posts: 2242
    Founded: Sep 26, 2015
    Inoffensive Centrist Democracy

    Postby Ethane » Sun Apr 17, 2016 6:06 pm

    Explosive News: Sports
    League 1
    [Football] [Cricket] [Rugby] [Hockey] [Tennis] [Baseball] [Basketball] [Gaelic Football] [Other Sports]


    MD18
    Harnrice Street 2–2 Prightley
    Lake Wayton 4–0 Dundon
    Portonmouth 0–0 Osgarl
    Cardnid Town 0–0 Jarefero
    Ketley 0–1 Telford Down
    Carnwale 2–1 Southern Hampton
    Swanmouth 3–0 Quiller
    Grice 1–1 Ibsdon City
    Fredring 0–1 Halton

    MD19
    Fredring 1–2 Harnrice Street
    Halton 2–2 Grice
    Ibsdon City 0–0 Swanmouth
    Quiller 1–0 Carnwale
    Southern Hampton 1–0 Ketley
    Telford Down 0–0 Cardnid Town
    Jarefero 0–3 Portonmouth
    Osgarl 4–1 Lake Wayton
    Dundon 3–1 Prightley

    MD20
    Harnrice Street 1–0 Dundon
    Prightley 0–3 Osgarl
    Lake Wayton 2–3 Jarefero
    Portonmouth 0–1 Telford Down
    Cardnid Town 0–3 Southern Hampton
    Ketley 2–0 Quiller
    Carnwale 0–0 Ibsdon City
    Swanmouth 1–2 Halton
    Grice 1–0 Fredring

    MD21
    Grice 0–1 Harnrice Street
    Fredring 0–1 Swanmouth
    Halton 3–2 Carnwale
    Ibsdon City 1–2 Ketley
    Quiller 0–1 Cardnid Town
    Southern Hampton 1–1 Portonmouth
    Telford Down 1–0 Lake Wayton
    Jarefero 2–2 Prightley
    Osgarl 0–3 Dundon

    MD22
    Harnrice Street 1–0 Osgarl
    Dundon 2–2 Jarefero
    Prightley 2–2 Telford Down
    Lake Wayton 2–1 Southern Hampton
    Portonmouth 0–0 Quiller
    Cardnid Town 4–1 Ibsdon City
    Ketley 1–0 Halton
    Carnwale 0–1 Fredring
    Swanmouth 3–0 Grice

    MD23
    Swanmouth 1–3 Harnrice Street
    Grice 0–0 Carnwale
    Fredring 1–0 Ketley
    Halton 0–1 Cardnid Town
    Ibsdon City 3–1 Portonmouth
    Quiller 2–2 Lake Wayton
    Southern Hampton 1–1 Prightley
    Telford Down 1–2 Dundon
    Jarefero 1–0 Osgarl

    MD24
    Harnrice Street 4–1 Jarefero
    Osgarl 0–1 Telford Down
    Dundon 3–0 Southern Hampton
    Prightley 1–1 Quiller
    Lake Wayton 0–3 Ibsdon City
    Portonmouth 1–2 Halton
    Cardnid Town 0–1 Fredring
    Ketley 0–1 Grice
    Carnwale 1–0 Swanmouth

    MD25
    Carnwale 0–1 Harnrice Street
    Swanmouth 0–1 Ketley
    Grice 2–1 Cardnid Town
    Fredring 0–1 Portonmouth
    Halton 0–3 Lake Wayton
    Ibsdon City 5–7 Prightley
    Quiller 3–4 Dundon
    Southern Hampton 3–3 Osgarl
    Telford Down 1–0 Jarefero

    MD26
    Harnrice Street 0–1 Telford Down
    Jarefero 6–3 Southern Hampton
    Osgarl 1–0 Quiller
    Dundon 1–3 Ibsdon City
    Prightley 1–1 Halton
    Lake Wayton 0–0 Fredring
    Portonmouth 0–1 Grice
    Cardnid Town 0–1 Swanmouth
    Ketley 0–1 Carnwale

    MD27
    Ketley 0–1 Harnrice Street
    Carnwale 0–2 Cardnid Town
    Swanmouth 3–0 Portonmouth
    Grice 0–0 Lake Wayton
    Fredring 5–0 Prightley
    Halton 5–0 Dundon
    Ibsdon City 4–4 Osgarl
    Quiller 2–2 Jarefero
    Southern Hampton 1–2 Telford Down

    MD28
    Harnrice Street 5–3 Southern Hampton
    Telford Down 0–1 Quiller
    Jarefero 2–1 Ibsdon City
    Osgarl 3–3 Halton
    Dundon 1–3 Fredring
    Prightley 0–0 Grice
    Lake Wayton 3–2 Swanmouth
    Portonmouth 1–1 Carnwale
    Cardnid Town 1–0 Ketley

    MD29
    Cardnid Town 1–1 Harnrice Street
    Ketley 0–1 Portonmouth
    Carnwale 0–2 Lake Wayton
    Swanmouth 1–0 Prightley
    Grice 1–1 Dundon
    Fredring 2–2 Osgarl
    Halton 1–0 Jarefero
    Ibsdon City 2–2 Telford Down
    Quiller 1–1 Southern Hampton

    MD30
    Harnrice Street 1–1 Quiller
    Southern Hampton 1–5 Ibsdon City
    Telford Down 0–0 Halton
    Jarefero 0–2 Fredring
    Osgarl 1–0 Grice
    Dundon 0–1 Swanmouth
    Prightley 1–0 Carnwale
    Lake Wayton 1–0 Ketley
    Portonmouth 1–0 Cardnid Town

    MD31
    Portonmouth 2–1 Harnrice Street
    Cardnid Town 1–0 Lake Wayton
    Ketley 0–0 Prightley
    Carnwale 3–0 Dundon
    Swanmouth 1–1 Osgarl
    Grice 1–0 Jarefero
    Fredring 0–0 Telford Down
    Halton 1–3 Southern Hampton
    Ibsdon City 1–5 Quiller

    MD32
    Harnrice Street 1–3 Ibsdon City
    Quiller 5–0 Halton
    Southern Hampton 1–0 Fredring
    Telford Down 1–0 Grice
    Jarefero 4–2 Swanmouth
    Osgarl 0–1 Carnwale
    Dundon 1–3 Ketley
    Prightley 1–4 Cardnid Town
    Lake Wayton 3–3 Portonmouth

    MD33
    Lake Wayton 1–2 Harnrice Street
    Portonmouth 2–1 Prightley
    Cardnid Town 3–0 Dundon
    Ketley 0–1 Osgarl
    Carnwale 0–0 Jarefero
    Swanmouth 1–0 Telford Down
    Grice 0–1 Southern Hampton
    Fredring 1–1 Quiller
    Halton 1–5 Ibsdon City

    MD34
    Harnrice Street 1–2 Halton
    Ibsdon City 1–1 Fredring
    Quiller 4–1 Grice
    Southern Hampton 0–1 Swanmouth
    Telford Down 0–1 Carnwale
    Jarefero 2–0 Ketley
    Osgarl 2–1 Cardnid Town
    Dundon 4–1 Portonmouth
    Prightley 0–2 Lake Wayton


    League 1                 Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
    1 Harnrice Street 34 16 8 10 50 42 +8 56 Series B Champions’ Cup, Promotion
    2 Osgarl 34 15 9 10 55 52 +3 54 Series B Champions’ Cup, Promotion
    3 Ibsdon City 34 13 14 7 67 48 +19 53 Series B Champions’ Cup, Playoffs
    4 Fredring 34 15 8 11 44 28 +16 53 Playoffs
    5 Cardnid Town 34 14 11 9 35 25 +10 53 Playoffs
    6 Halton 34 15 8 11 55 52 +3 53 Playoffs

    7 Grice 34 14 9 11 27 28 −1 51
    8 Lake Wayton 34 14 8 12 54 52 +2 50
    9 Swanmouth 34 15 5 14 43 47 −4 50
    10 Telford Down 34 13 8 13 22 23 −1 47
    11 Carnwale 34 12 10 12 25 25 0 46
    12 Dundon 34 14 3 17 63 62 +1 45
    13 Portonmouth 34 12 8 14 43 52 −9 44
    14 Jarefero 34 11 10 13 40 42 −2 43
    15 Southern Hampton 34 11 8 15 45 56 −11 41
    16 Quiller 34 9 12 13 40 38 +2 39
    17 Prightley 34 5 17 12 41 59 −18 32
    18 Ketley 34 7 6 21 12 30 −18 27
    Last edited by Ethane on Sun Apr 17, 2016 6:22 pm, edited 1 time in total.
    <drawk> If the entirety of the nation of Ethane was covered in a single cubic foot of Ethane on its surface, lighting it all on fire would cause a 5.44 megaton blast
    <Savalen> Only on NS Sport can watford or peach slices be a hop skip and a jump away from the EU referendum....

    WA Delegate Emeritus of Esportiva

    User avatar
    Ethane
    Minister
     
    Posts: 2242
    Founded: Sep 26, 2015
    Inoffensive Centrist Democracy

    Postby Ethane » Thu Apr 21, 2016 10:52 am

    Explosive News: Sports
    League 1
    [Football] [Cricket] [Rugby] [Hockey] [Tennis] [Baseball] [Basketball] [Gaelic Football] [Other Sports]


    Playoffs


    Playoff Stage 1
    Ibsdon City 2–1 Halton
    Fredring 0–1 Cardnid Town


    Playoff Stage 2
    Halton 2–2 Ibsdon City
    Cardnid Town 1–0 Fredring


    Combined Score
    Ibsdon City 4-3 Halton
    Cardnid Town 2-0 Fredring

    Ibsdon City and Cardnid Town go to Playoff Final

    Playoff Final
    Ibsdon City 1–2 Cardnid Town

    Cardnid Town is promoted to the Star League
    <drawk> If the entirety of the nation of Ethane was covered in a single cubic foot of Ethane on its surface, lighting it all on fire would cause a 5.44 megaton blast
    <Savalen> Only on NS Sport can watford or peach slices be a hop skip and a jump away from the EU referendum....

    WA Delegate Emeritus of Esportiva

    User avatar
    Ethane
    Minister
     
    Posts: 2242
    Founded: Sep 26, 2015
    Inoffensive Centrist Democracy

    Postby Ethane » Mon Apr 25, 2016 11:46 am

    Explosive News: Sports
    Treaters T20 Cricket League
    [Football] [Cricket] [Rugby] [Hockey] [Tennis] [Baseball] [Basketball] [Gaelic Football] [Other Sports]


    Northern League
    Lowes Lapwings 152/7 (20 overs)
    Harley Herons 133/6 (20 overs)

    Hullbury Hawks 155/5 (20 overs)
    Ibsdon Ibisbills 164/8 (20 overs)

    Letson Linnets 100/5 (20 overs)
    Porton Parrots 132/5 (20 overs)

    Mansestra Mockingbirds 146/3 (20 overs)
    Rhayader Robins 132/5 (20 overs)

    Salisbury Sparrows 142/6 (15.2 overs)
    Warminster Woodpeckers 138/7 (20 overs)

    Southern League
    Swanmouth Sunbirds 130/6 (20 overs)
    Dovertown Doves 131/7 (16.5 overs)

    Ketley Kestrels 135/6 (20 overs)
    Hampton Hummingbirds 128 (19.1 overs)

    Telford Thrushes 137/7 (20 overs)
    New Sarum Nightjars 135/5 (20 overs)

    Wayton Warblers 165/8 (18.2 overs)
    Falmouth Falcons 161/7 (20 overs)

    Farley Finches 135/2 (16 overs)
    Beverton Budgies 134/9 (20 overs)

    Northern League
    Harley Herons 134/9 (17.2 overs)
    Warminster Woodpeckers 132 (17.5 overs)

    Rhayader Robins 151/7 (20 overs)
    Salisbury Sparrows 132/5 (20 overs)

    Porton Parrots 161/7 (20 overs)
    Mansestra Mockingbirds 135/6 (20 overs)

    Ibsdon Ibisbills 118 (17 overs)
    Letson Linnets 121/3 (17.5 overs)

    Lowes Lapwings 151 (19.4 overs)
    Hullbury Hawks 130 (19 overs)

    Southern League
    Dovertown Doves 151/7 (20 overs)
    Beverton Budgies 153/6 (18.4 overs)

    Falmouth Falcons 158/2 (20 overs)
    Farley Finches 160/7 (17.4 overs)

    New Sarum Nightjars 142/5 (17.2 overs)
    Wayton Warblers 141/8 (20 overs)

    Hampton Hummingbirds 155/8 (20 overs)
    Telford Thrushes 143/7 (20 overs)

    Swanmouth Sunbirds 140/5 (17 overs)
    Ketley Kestrels 136/7 (20 overs)

    Northern League
    Hullbury Hawks 158/7 (20 overs)
    Harley Herons 117/6 (20 overs)

    Letson Linnets 108/7 (16.1 overs)
    Lowes Lapwings 105/7 (20 overs)

    Mansestra Mockingbirds 137/3 (17.5 overs)
    Ibsdon Ibisbills 134/6 (20 overs)

    Salisbury Sparrows 137/6 (20 overs)
    Porton Parrots 139/2 (14.5 overs)

    Warminster Woodpeckers 137/7 (20 overs)
    Rhayader Robins 144/8 (20 overs)

    Southern League
    Ketley Kestrels 132/7 (20 overs)
    Dovertown Doves 185/4 (20 overs)

    Telford Thrushes 156/3 (20 overs)
    Swanmouth Sunbirds 159/6 (19.2 overs)

    Wayton Warblers 171/7 (20 overs)
    Hampton Hummingbirds 136/5 (20 overs)

    Farley Finches 130 (18 overs)
    New Sarum Nightjars 133/6 (14.3 overs)

    Beverton Budgies 142/7 (19 overs)
    Falmouth Falcons 141/9 (20 overs)

    Northern League
    Harley Herons 132/6 (20 overs)
    Rhayader Robins 136/3 (18.1 overs)

    Porton Parrots 134/8 (20 overs)
    Warminster Woodpeckers 136/9 (19.2 overs)

    Ibsdon Ibisbills 113/8 (14 overs)
    Salisbury Sparrows 112/7 (20 overs)

    Lowes Lapwings 137/2 (20 overs)
    Mansestra Mockingbirds 103/5 (20 overs)

    Hullbury Hawks 140/7 (20 overs)
    Letson Linnets 133/7 (20 overs)

    Southern League
    Dovertown Doves 139/3 (20 overs)
    Falmouth Falcons 127/7 (20 overs)

    New Sarum Nightjars 133/7 (20 overs)
    Beverton Budgies 100 (17.3 overs)

    Hampton Hummingbirds 130/6 (20 overs)
    Farley Finches 140/5 (20 overs)

    Swanmouth Sunbirds 181/3 (20 overs)
    Wayton Warblers 158 (19 overs)

    Ketley Kestrels 145/8 (18.2 overs)
    Telford Thrushes 142/7 (20 overs)

    Northern League
    Letson Linnets 143/2 (20 overs)
    Harley Herons 145/9 (19.2 overs)

    Mansestra Mockingbirds 103/5 (20 overs)
    Hullbury Hawks 102/4 (20 overs)

    Salisbury Sparrows 133/6 (20 overs)
    Lowes Lapwings 137/9 (14.2 overs)

    Warminster Woodpeckers 132/7 (20 overs)
    Ibsdon Ibisbills 146/7 (20 overs)

    Rhayader Robins 145 (19.3 overs)
    Porton Parrots 147/6 (19 overs)

    Southern League
    Telford Thrushes 143/2 (20 overs)
    Dovertown Doves 145/7 (18.4 overs)

    Wayton Warblers 136/7 (20 overs)
    Ketley Kestrels 104/6 (20 overs)

    Farley Finches 135/7 (16.3 overs)
    Swanmouth Sunbirds 131/9 (20 overs)

    Beverton Budgies 137/8 (20 overs)
    Hampton Hummingbirds 155/5 (20 overs)

    Falmouth Falcons 144/5 (19.3 overs)
    New Sarum Nightjars 143 (19.1 overs)


    Northern League               Pld    W   D   L    PF   PA   PD   Pts 
    1 Lowes Lapwings 5 4 0 1 682 607 +75 8
    2 Porton Parrots 5 4 0 1 713 653 +60 8
    3 Mansestra Mockingbirds 5 3 0 2 624 666 −42 6
    4 Ibsdon Ibisbills 5 3 0 2 675 657 +18 6
    5 Rhayader Robins 5 3 0 2 708 694 +14 6
    6 Hullbury Hawks 5 2 0 3 685 668 +17 4
    7 Harley Herons 5 2 0 3 661 721 −60 4
    8 Letson Linnets 5 2 0 3 605 640 −35 4
    9 Salisbury Sparrows 5 1 0 4 656 678 −22 2
    10 Warminster Woodpeckers 5 1 0 4 675 700 −25 2


    In the Northern League, the Lowes Lapwings have gotten off to a good start in this season of the cricket league, sponsored by Treaters. Beating the Harley Herons in the first match, after posting 152/7, which the Herons could not put any fight up to, they then went on to beat the Hullbury Hawks, with both teams not making the full 20 overs with their batsmen. Unable to score well against the Letson Linnets on match day 3, who have been struggling themselves in the league after 5 days, they lost, and by a fair margin. Undeterred by the loss, however, they went on to win by a big margin in the fourth day against the Mansestra Mockingbirds. They also won their 5th match against the Salisbury Sparrows, surpassing the Sparrows total of 133/6 in just the 14th over, or the 86th ball. The Lowes Lapwings have been blessed by a strong bowling line up, with not quite so strong batters as other teams, which is what had been keeping the Lapwings up top. The Porton Parrots are not planning to let them get away though from what has been seen in the first 5 match days, also keeping a 4 wins and 1 loss record to stay up their with the leaders, who are only winning on points difference.

    On the other hand, the Warminster Woodpeckers and the Salisbury Sparrows have been struggling in the league to date, only winning 1 game out of the 5 played games so far. The only match that the Woodpeckers managed to win was against the Porton Parrots on day 4, surpassing the Parrot's score of 134/8 with 4 balls to spare. Meanwhile, the Salisbury Sparrows have only won in their first match, beating the Warminster Woodpeckers by a large margin. The Woodpeckers had scored 138/7, and the Sparrows needed to make this up, which they managed to do easily, getting to 142/6 on over 15.2. Since then, they have been struggling against the better teams higher up the table, being beaten by large margins, often 4 or 5 overs before the 20 overs were their scores being surpassed.

    Southern League               Pld    W   D   L    PF   PA   PD   Pts 
    1 Dovertown Doves 5 4 0 1 751 685 +66 8
    2 Farley Finches 5 4 0 1 700 686 +14 8
    3 New Sarum Nightjars 5 3 0 2 686 652 +34 6
    4 Swanmouth Sunbirds 5 3 0 2 741 716 +25 6
    5 Wayton Warblers 5 3 0 2 771 724 +47 6
    6 Ketley Kestrels 5 2 0 3 652 731 −79 4
    7 Hampton Hummingbirds 5 2 0 3 704 726 −22 4
    8 Beverton Budgies 5 2 0 3 666 715 −49 4
    9 Falmouth Falcons 5 1 0 4 731 749 −18 2
    10 Telford Thrushes 5 1 0 4 721 739 −18 2


    The Dovertown Doves have been having a good season so far, with their 4 wins to 1 loss margin. Winning the first game against the Swanmouth Sunbirds by a fairly large margin, surpassing their score towards the end of the 16th over, they were in a good position to lead in the league. However, they lost in the second match to the Beverton Budgies, before winning the rest of their games, including thrashing the Ketley Kestrels on match 3, scoring 185/4 before reducing the Kestrels to 132/7. The Farley Finches have not let up though, piling on the pressure with the same victory to loss ratio. Cruising to a victory against the Beverton Budgies in 16 overs and the Falmouth Falcons in day 2 in 17.4 overs, the Finches were unable to keep up the same performance in the third game, allowing the New Sarum Nightjars, who are in the position behind them in the league standings after 1 day, to surpass the Finches' score of 130 in 14.3 overs. Undeterred by this, they have won both their 4th and 5th matches to stay near the top of the Southern League.

    In contrast, the Telford Thrushes and Falmouth Falcons have been having a bad league season so far, only winning 1 of the 5 games they have both played. The Telford Thrushes won their first match against the New Sarum Nightjars on the first day, scoring 137/7 to the Nightjar's 135/5 in 20 overs. However, they have been unable to obtain victory in any further matches, with most of the other teams surpassing their total score with around 1 over in the 20 remaining. Similarly, the Falmouth Falcons have also been struggling to gain any traction in the league. Having lost their first 4 matches, they went into the 5th match against the New Sarum Nightjars to try to obtain a victory, and at least get a few points on the table. The Nightjars were all out for 143 in 19.1 overs, which left the Falcons with the victory after they totalled up 144/5 in 19.3 overs, winning with only 3 balls to spare.
    Last edited by Ethane on Tue Apr 26, 2016 3:30 pm, edited 2 times in total.
    <drawk> If the entirety of the nation of Ethane was covered in a single cubic foot of Ethane on its surface, lighting it all on fire would cause a 5.44 megaton blast
    <Savalen> Only on NS Sport can watford or peach slices be a hop skip and a jump away from the EU referendum....

    WA Delegate Emeritus of Esportiva

    User avatar
    Ethane
    Minister
     
    Posts: 2242
    Founded: Sep 26, 2015
    Inoffensive Centrist Democracy

    Postby Ethane » Mon Apr 25, 2016 6:49 pm

    Explosive News: Sports
    Treaters T20 Cricket League
    [Football] [Cricket] [Rugby] [Hockey] [Tennis] [Baseball] [Basketball] [Gaelic Football] [Other Sports]


    Northern League
    Harley Herons 148/3 (17.5 overs)
    Porton Parrots 145/8 (20 overs)

    Ibsdon Ibisbills 148/8 (15.4 overs)
    Rhayader Robins 147/6 (20 overs)

    Lowes Lapwings 179/6 (20 overs)
    Warminster Woodpeckers 136/8 (20 overs)

    Hullbury Hawks 154/8 (20 overs)
    Salisbury Sparrows 123/2 (20 overs)

    Letson Linnets 152/7 (20 overs)
    Mansestra Mockingbirds 133/6 (20 overs)

    Southern League
    Dovertown Doves 143/6 (20 overs)
    New Sarum Nightjars 133/7 (20 overs)

    Hampton Hummingbirds 136/6 (20 overs)
    Falmouth Falcons 145 (15.3 overs)

    Swanmouth Sunbirds 188/4 (20 overs)
    Beverton Budgies 183/6 (20 overs)

    Ketley Kestrels 102/6 (20 overs)
    Farley Finches 106/8 (14.5 overs)

    Telford Thrushes 135/6 (20 overs)
    Wayton Warblers 124 (18 overs)

    Northern League
    Mansestra Mockingbirds 157/6 (15.1 overs)
    Harley Herons 153 (19.1 overs)

    Salisbury Sparrows 133/8 (17.5 overs)
    Letson Linnets 130/8 (20 overs)

    Warminster Woodpeckers 136/7 (20 overs)
    Hullbury Hawks 139/9 (17.4 overs)

    Rhayader Robins 127/6 (20 overs)
    Lowes Lapwings 128/5 (18.4 overs)

    Porton Parrots 110/8 (15.1 overs)
    Ibsdon Ibisbills 108/5 (20 overs)

    Southern League
    Wayton Warblers 137/5 (18.4 overs)
    Dovertown Doves 136/7 (20 overs)

    Farley Finches 130/5 (20 overs)
    Telford Thrushes 133/5 (19.3 overs)

    Beverton Budgies 157/6 (20 overs)
    Ketley Kestrels 159/7 (19.2 overs)

    Falmouth Falcons 165/7 (20 overs)
    Swanmouth Sunbirds 166/8 (17.1 overs)

    New Sarum Nightjars 140/8 (20 overs)
    Hampton Hummingbirds 92/5 (20 overs)

    Northern League
    Harley Herons 145/5 (20 overs)
    Ibsdon Ibisbills 146/7 (16.1 overs)

    Lowes Lapwings 111/3 (20 overs)
    Porton Parrots 104/5 (20 overs)

    Hullbury Hawks 147/6 (20 overs)
    Rhayader Robins 143/7 (20 overs)

    Letson Linnets 143/2 (20 overs)
    Warminster Woodpeckers 144/8 (19.5 overs)

    Mansestra Mockingbirds 158/8 (19.5 overs)
    Salisbury Sparrows 156/9 (20 overs)

    Southern League
    Dovertown Doves 148/3 (20 overs)
    Hampton Hummingbirds 136/6 (20 overs)

    Swanmouth Sunbirds 147/5 (18 overs)
    New Sarum Nightjars 143/7 (20 overs)

    Ketley Kestrels 198/7 (20 overs)
    Falmouth Falcons 142/8 (20 overs)

    Telford Thrushes 91/8 (20 overs)
    Beverton Budgies 130/6 (20 overs)

    Wayton Warblers 132/7 (20 overs)
    Farley Finches 146/6 (20 overs)

    Northern League
    Salisbury Sparrows 153/7 (20 overs)
    Harley Herons 155/6 (19.1 overs)

    Warminster Woodpeckers 103 (15.2 overs)
    Mansestra Mockingbirds 107/9 (14.3 overs)

    Rhayader Robins 129 (16.5 overs)
    Letson Linnets 130/6 (18.4 overs)

    Porton Parrots 165/7 (18.1 overs)
    Hullbury Hawks 164/5 (20 overs)

    Ibsdon Ibisbills 148/5 (20 overs)
    Lowes Lapwings 135/5 (20 overs)


    Southern League
    Farley Finches 129/6 (16.3 overs)
    Dovertown Doves 125 (17.2 overs)

    Beverton Budgies 154/5 (20 overs)
    Wayton Warblers 163/2 (20 overs)

    Falmouth Falcons 133/7 (16.4 overs)
    Telford Thrushes 132/9 (20 overs)

    New Sarum Nightjars 128/5 (18.3 overs)
    Ketley Kestrels 124/7 (20 overs)

    Hampton Hummingbirds 133/5 (16.3 overs)
    Swanmouth Sunbirds 132/5 (20 overs)

    Northern League
    Harley Herons 130 (13.4 overs)
    Lowes Lapwings 145/8 (20 overs)

    Ibsdon Ibisbills 154/2 (20 overs)
    Hullbury Hawks 121/9 (20 overs)

    Porton Parrots 153/6 (20 overs)
    Letson Linnets 145/7 (20 overs)

    Rhayader Robins 85/7 (20 overs)
    Mansestra Mockingbirds 88/6 (13.4 overs)

    Warminster Woodpeckers 133/6 (19.2 overs)
    Salisbury Sparrows 132/7 (20 overs)

    Southern League
    Dovertown Doves 124 (15.2 overs)
    Swanmouth Sunbirds 128/9 (19.3 overs)

    Hampton Hummingbirds 143/5 (20 overs)
    Ketley Kestrels 162/5 (20 overs)

    New Sarum Nightjars 122/2 (20 overs)
    Telford Thrushes 125/6 (15.4 overs)

    Falmouth Falcons 132/6 (20 overs)
    Wayton Warblers 145/2 (20 overs)

    Beverton Budgies 113/7 (20 overs)
    Farley Finches 148/6 (20 overs)

    Northern League               Pld    W   D   L    PF   PA   PD   Pts 
    1 Lowes Lapwings 10 8 0 2 1380 1252 +128 16
    2 Porton Parrots 10 7 0 3 1390 1329 +61 14
    3 Mansestra Mockingbirds 10 7 0 3 1267 1315 −48 14
    4 Ibsdon Ibisbills 10 7 0 3 1379 1315 +64 14
    5 Hullbury Hawks 10 5 0 5 1410 1389 +21 10
    6 Harley Herons 10 4 0 6 1392 1467 −75 8
    7 Letson Linnets 10 4 0 6 1305 1332 −27 8
    8 Rhayader Robins 10 3 0 7 1339 1335 +4 6
    9 Warminster Woodpeckers 10 3 0 7 1327 1400 −73 6
    10 Salisbury Sparrows 10 2 0 8 1353 1408 −55 4

    Southern League               Pld    W   D   L    PF   PA   PD   Pts 
    1 Farley Finches 10 8 0 2 1359 1291 +68 16
    2 Swanmouth Sunbirds 10 7 0 3 1502 1464 +38 14
    3 Wayton Warblers 10 6 0 4 1472 1427 +45 12
    4 Dovertown Doves 10 6 0 4 1427 1348 +79 12
    5 New Sarum Nightjars 10 5 0 5 1352 1283 +69 10
    6 Ketley Kestrels 10 5 0 5 1397 1407 −10 10
    7 Telford Thrushes 10 4 0 6 1337 1378 −41 8
    8 Beverton Budgies 10 3 0 7 1403 1464 −61 6
    9 Falmouth Falcons 10 3 0 7 1448 1526 −78 6
    10 Hampton Hummingbirds 10 3 0 7 1344 1453 −109 6
    <drawk> If the entirety of the nation of Ethane was covered in a single cubic foot of Ethane on its surface, lighting it all on fire would cause a 5.44 megaton blast
    <Savalen> Only on NS Sport can watford or peach slices be a hop skip and a jump away from the EU referendum....

    WA Delegate Emeritus of Esportiva

    User avatar
    Ethane
    Minister
     
    Posts: 2242
    Founded: Sep 26, 2015
    Inoffensive Centrist Democracy

    Postby Ethane » Tue Apr 26, 2016 2:49 pm

    Explosive News: Sports
    Treaters T20 Cricket League
    [Football] [Cricket] [Rugby] [Hockey] [Tennis] [Baseball] [Basketball] [Gaelic Football] [Other Sports]


    Northern League
    Warminster Woodpeckers 193/5 (20 overs)
    Harley Herons 120 (17.3 overs)

    Salisbury Sparrows 133/9 (20 overs)
    Rhayader Robins 126 (17.4 overs)

    Mansestra Mockingbirds 138/5 (20 overs)
    Porton Parrots 141/8 (18.3 overs)

    Letson Linnets 132/9 (20 overs)
    Ibsdon Ibisbills 131/9 (20 overs)

    Hullbury Hawks 136/2 (20 overs)
    Lowes Lapwings 190/5 (20 overs)

    Southern League
    Beverton Budgies 90/7 (20 overs)
    Dovertown Doves 92/6 (13 overs)

    Farley Finches 184/7 (20 overs)
    Falmouth Falcons 186/5 (19.2 overs)

    Wayton Warblers 153/7 (20 overs)
    New Sarum Nightjars 137/7 (20 overs)

    Telford Thrushes 147/6 (14.2 overs)
    Hampton Hummingbirds 143/6 (20 overs)

    Ketley Kestrels 129/9 (20 overs)
    Swanmouth Sunbirds 130/8 (15 overs)

    Northern League
    Harley Herons 140/7 (20 overs)
    Hullbury Hawks 146/3 (20 overs)

    Lowes Lapwings 133/8 (19.4 overs)
    Letson Linnets 130/7 (20 overs)

    Ibsdon Ibisbills 193/7 (20 overs)
    Mansestra Mockingbirds 154/3 (20 overs)

    Porton Parrots 154 (17.1 overs)
    Salisbury Sparrows 145/7 (20 overs)

    Rhayader Robins 137/5 (20 overs)
    Warminster Woodpeckers 112 (16.2 overs)

    Southern League
    Dovertown Doves 115/5 (15.4 overs)
    Ketley Kestrels 112 (16.5 overs)

    Swanmouth Sunbirds 103/7 (14 overs)
    Telford Thrushes 100/6 (20 overs)

    Hampton Hummingbirds 136/7 (20 overs)
    Wayton Warblers 137/5 (17.2 overs)

    New Sarum Nightjars 141/7 (20 overs)
    Farley Finches 143/9 (19 overs)

    Falmouth Falcons 135/7 (20 overs)
    Beverton Budgies 166/7 (20 overs)

    Northern League
    Rhayader Robins 131/7 (20 overs)
    Harley Herons 134/5 (19.4 overs)

    Warminster Woodpeckers 143/5 (20 overs)
    Porton Parrots 148/5 (20 overs)

    Salisbury Sparrows 144/6 (19.3 overs)
    Ibsdon Ibisbills 140/7 (20 overs)

    Mansestra Mockingbirds 134/4 (20 overs)
    Lowes Lapwings 136/8 (19.5 overs)

    Letson Linnets 140/6 (20 overs)
    Hullbury Hawks 141/6 (15 overs)

    Southern League

    Falmouth Falcons 110 (16.2 overs)
    Dovertown Doves 112/3 (19.5 overs)

    Beverton Budgies 158/5 (20 overs)
    New Sarum Nightjars 110 (15.3 overs)

    Farley Finches 135/7 (19.2 overs)
    Hampton Hummingbirds 133/3 (20 overs)

    Wayton Warblers 96/2 (20 overs)
    Swanmouth Sunbirds 100/8 (12.4 overs)

    Telford Thrushes 133/8 (20 overs)
    Ketley Kestrels 133/8 (20 overs)

    Northern League
    Harley Herons 142/5 (20 overs)
    Letson Linnets 143 (17.4 overs)

    Hullbury Hawks 162/5 (20 overs)
    Mansestra Mockingbirds 141 (19.2 overs)

    Lowes Lapwings 131/7 (20 overs)
    Salisbury Sparrows 136/3 (20 overs)

    Ibsdon Ibisbills 142/2 (18 overs)
    Warminster Woodpeckers 140/8 (20 overs)

    Porton Parrots 132/7 (18 overs)
    Rhayader Robins 131/7 (20 overs)

    Southern League
    Dovertown Doves 105/8 (20 overs)
    Telford Thrushes 106/5 (14.4 overs)

    Ketley Kestrels 133/6 (20 overs)
    Wayton Warblers 160/7 (20 overs)

    Swanmouth Sunbirds 140/5 (20 overs)
    Farley Finches 148/6 (20 overs)

    Hampton Hummingbirds 137/8 (20 overs)
    Beverton Budgies 140/5 (18.4 overs)

    New Sarum Nightjars 135/7 (20 overs)
    Falmouth Falcons 137/5 (16.3 overs)

    Northern League
    Porton Parrots 148/6 (20 overs)
    Harley Herons 110/7 (20 overs)

    Rhayader Robins 121/9 (20 overs)
    Ibsdon Ibisbills 125/6 (13.1 overs)

    Warminster Woodpeckers 136/4 (20 overs)
    Lowes Lapwings 133/6 (20 overs)

    Salisbury Sparrows 138/6 (20 overs)
    Hullbury Hawks 124 (19 overs)

    Mansestra Mockingbirds 133/6 (20 overs)
    Letson Linnets 140 (19.4 overs)

    Southern League
    New Sarum Nightjars 113/8 (20 overs)
    Dovertown Doves 145/9 (20 overs)

    Falmouth Falcons 98/5 (13.1 overs)
    Hampton Hummingbirds 95/5 (20 overs)

    Beverton Budgies 200/6 (20 overs)
    Swanmouth Sunbirds 132/7 (20 overs)

    Farley Finches 156/8 (20 overs)
    Ketley Kestrels 113/8 (20 overs)

    Wayton Warblers 129/8 (20 overs)
    Telford Thrushes 169/5 (20 overs)


    Northern League               Pld    W   D   L    PF   PA   PD   Pts 
    1 Porton Parrots 15 12 0 3 2113 1996 +117 24
    2 Lowes Lapwings 15 11 0 4 2103 1924 +179 22
    3 Ibsdon Ibisbills 15 10 0 5 2110 2006 +104 20
    4 Hullbury Hawks 15 8 0 7 2119 2138 −19 16
    5 Letson Linnets 15 7 0 8 1990 2012 −22 14
    6 Mansestra Mockingbirds 15 7 0 8 1967 2087 −120 14
    7 Salisbury Sparrows 15 6 0 9 2049 2083 −34 12
    8 Warminster Woodpeckers 15 5 0 10 2051 2080 −29 10
    9 Harley Herons 15 5 0 10 2038 2228 −190 10
    10 Rhayader Robins 15 4 0 11 1985 1971 +14 8

    Southern League               Pld    W   D   L    PF   PA   PD   Pts 
    1 Farley Finches 15 12 0 3 2125 2004 +121 24
    2 Dovertown Doves 15 10 0 5 1996 1879 +117 20
    3 Swanmouth Sunbirds 15 10 0 5 2107 2137 −30 20
    4 Wayton Warblers 15 9 0 6 2147 2102 +45 18
    5 Telford Thrushes 15 7 1 7 1992 1991 +1 15
    6 Beverton Budgies 15 7 0 8 2157 2070 +87 14
    7 Falmouth Falcons 15 6 0 9 2114 2218 −104 12
    8 Ketley Kestrels 15 5 1 9 2017 2101 −84 11
    9 New Sarum Nightjars 15 5 0 10 1988 2019 −31 10
    10 Hampton Hummingbirds 15 3 0 12 1988 2110 −122 6
    <drawk> If the entirety of the nation of Ethane was covered in a single cubic foot of Ethane on its surface, lighting it all on fire would cause a 5.44 megaton blast
    <Savalen> Only on NS Sport can watford or peach slices be a hop skip and a jump away from the EU referendum....

    WA Delegate Emeritus of Esportiva

    User avatar
    Ethane
    Minister
     
    Posts: 2242
    Founded: Sep 26, 2015
    Inoffensive Centrist Democracy

    Postby Ethane » Wed Apr 27, 2016 6:52 pm

    Explosive News: Sports
    Treaters T20 Cricket League
    [Football] [Cricket] [Rugby] [Hockey] [Tennis] [Baseball] [Basketball] [Gaelic Football] [Other Sports]


    Northern League
    Harley Herons 119 (17.5 overs)
    Mansestra Mockingbirds 122/5 (16.5 overs)

    Letson Linnets 137/7 (17.4 overs)
    Salisbury Sparrows 135/4 (20 overs)

    Hullbury Hawks 146/6 (20 overs)
    Warminster Woodpeckers 149/6 (18.4 overs)

    Lowes Lapwings 133/5 (18.5 overs)
    Rhayader Robins 132/5 (20 overs)

    Ibsdon Ibisbills 145/2 (20 overs)
    Porton Parrots 168/6 (20 overs)

    Southern League
    Dovertown Doves 135/2 (20 overs)
    Wayton Warblers 139/7 (14 overs)

    Telford Thrushes 140/8 (19.5 overs)
    Farley Finches 136/5 (20 overs)

    Ketley Kestrels 142/6 (20 overs)
    Beverton Budgies 132/6 (20 overs)

    Swanmouth Sunbirds 144/2 (19.5 overs)
    Falmouth Falcons 141/5 (20 overs)

    Hampton Hummingbirds 145/5 (15.5 overs)
    New Sarum Nightjars 142/5 (20 overs)

    Northern League
    Ibsdon Ibisbills 159/4 (20 overs)
    Harley Herons 155/7 (20 overs)

    Porton Parrots 130/7 (16.3 overs)
    Lowes Lapwings 126/7 (20 overs)

    Rhayader Robins 135/3 (20 overs)
    Hullbury Hawks 136/7 (16.5 overs)

    Warminster Woodpeckers 127/7 (20 overs)
    Letson Linnets 188/5 (20 overs)

    Salisbury Sparrows 193/6 (20 overs)
    Mansestra Mockingbirds 100 (16.1 overs)

    Southern League
    Hampton Hummingbirds 176/5 (20 overs)
    Dovertown Doves 161/6 (20 overs)

    New Sarum Nightjars 139/7 (20 overs)
    Swanmouth Sunbirds 133/5 (20 overs)

    Falmouth Falcons 136 (16.1 overs)
    Ketley Kestrels 153/5 (20 overs)

    Beverton Budgies 163/8 (20 overs)
    Telford Thrushes 162/6 (20 overs)

    Farley Finches 103/7 (12 overs)
    Wayton Warblers 101 (13.5 overs)

    Northern League
    Harley Herons 148/7 (18 overs)
    Salisbury Sparrows 144/8 (20 overs)

    Mansestra Mockingbirds 135/2 (16.1 overs)
    Warminster Woodpeckers 132/7 (20 overs)

    Letson Linnets 109/7 (16 overs)
    Rhayader Robins 107/7 (20 overs)

    Hullbury Hawks 137/3 (20 overs)
    Porton Parrots 136/3 (20 overs)

    Lowes Lapwings 105/3 (20 overs)
    Ibsdon Ibisbills 106/7 (14.2 overs)

    Southern League
    Dovertown Doves 168/7 (18.1 overs)
    Farley Finches 164/2 (20 overs)

    Wayton Warblers 134/9 (14.3 overs)
    Beverton Budgies 133/7 (20 overs)

    Telford Thrushes 108/2 (20 overs)
    Falmouth Falcons 146/8 (20 overs)

    Ketley Kestrels 112/9 (13.3 overs)
    New Sarum Nightjars 110/6 (20 overs)

    Swanmouth Sunbirds 120/8 (20 overs)
    Hampton Hummingbirds 136/2 (20 overs)

    Northern League               Pld    W   D   L    PF   PA   PD   Pts 
    1 Porton Parrots 18 14 0 4 2547 2404 +143 28 Finals 8
    2 Ibsdon Ibisbills 18 12 0 6 2520 2434 +86 24 Finals 8
    3 Lowes Lapwings 18 12 0 6 2467 2292 +175 24 Finals 8
    4 Hullbury Hawks 18 10 0 8 2538 2558 −20 20 Finals 8

    5 Letson Linnets 18 10 0 8 2424 2381 +43 20
    6 Mansestra Mockingbirds 18 9 0 9 2324 2531 −207 18
    7 Salisbury Sparrows 18 7 0 11 2521 2468 +53 14
    8 Warminster Woodpeckers 18 6 0 12 2459 2549 −90 12
    9 Harley Herons 18 6 0 12 2460 2653 −193 12
    10 Rhayader Robins 18 4 0 14 2359 2349 +10 8

    Southern League               Pld    W   D   L    PF   PA   PD   Pts 
    1 Farley Finches 18 13 0 5 2528 2413 +115 26 Finals 8
    2 Swanmouth Sunbirds 18 11 0 7 2504 2553 −49 22 Finals 8
    3 Wayton Warblers 18 11 0 7 2521 2473 +48 22 Finals 8
    4 Dovertown Doves 18 11 0 7 2460 2358 +102 22 Finals 8

    5 Ketley Kestrels 18 8 1 9 2424 2479 −55 17
    6 Telford Thrushes 18 8 1 9 2402 2436 −34 17
    7 Beverton Budgies 18 8 0 10 2585 2508 +77 16
    8 Falmouth Falcons 18 7 0 11 2537 2623 −86 14
    9 New Sarum Nightjars 18 6 0 12 2379 2409 −30 12
    10 Hampton Hummingbirds 18 6 0 12 2445 2533 −88 12

    Porton Parrots VS Dovertown Doves
    Ibsdon Ibisbills vs Wayton Warblers
    Farley Finches vs Hullbury Hawks
    Swanmouth Sunbirds vs Lowes Lapwings
    Last edited by Ethane on Wed Apr 27, 2016 6:57 pm, edited 1 time in total.
    <drawk> If the entirety of the nation of Ethane was covered in a single cubic foot of Ethane on its surface, lighting it all on fire would cause a 5.44 megaton blast
    <Savalen> Only on NS Sport can watford or peach slices be a hop skip and a jump away from the EU referendum....

    WA Delegate Emeritus of Esportiva

    User avatar
    Ethane
    Minister
     
    Posts: 2242
    Founded: Sep 26, 2015
    Inoffensive Centrist Democracy

    Postby Ethane » Thu Apr 28, 2016 11:44 am

    Explosive News: Sports
    Treaters T20 Cricket League
    [Football] [Cricket] [Rugby] [Hockey] [Tennis] [Baseball] [Basketball] [Gaelic Football] [Other Sports]


    Match A
    Porton Parrots 136/5 (15.2 overs)
    Dovertown Doves 132/6 (20 overs)


    Match B
    Ibsdon Ibisbills 108/5 (11.4 overs)
    Wayton Warblers 106/7 (20 overs)


    Match C
    Farley Finches 144/4 (20 overs)
    Harley Herons 144/5 (20 overs)


    Match D
    Swanmouth Sunbirds 127/6 (15.5 overs)
    Lowes Lapwings 123/5 (20 overs)

    Porton Parrots vs Swanmouth Sunbirds
    Ibsdon Ibisbills vs Farley Finches
    <drawk> If the entirety of the nation of Ethane was covered in a single cubic foot of Ethane on its surface, lighting it all on fire would cause a 5.44 megaton blast
    <Savalen> Only on NS Sport can watford or peach slices be a hop skip and a jump away from the EU referendum....

    WA Delegate Emeritus of Esportiva

    User avatar
    Ethane
    Minister
     
    Posts: 2242
    Founded: Sep 26, 2015
    Inoffensive Centrist Democracy

    Postby Ethane » Fri Apr 29, 2016 4:16 pm

    Explosive News: Sports
    Treaters T20 Cricket League
    [Football] [Cricket] [Rugby] [Hockey] [Tennis] [Baseball] [Basketball] [Gaelic Football] [Other Sports]


    Cricket League Semi-Finals
    Match A
    Porton Parrots 182/7 (20 overs)
    Swanmouth Sunbirds 185/7 (18.3 overs)

    Match B
    Ibsdon Ibisbills 156/3 (20 overs)
    Farley Finches 155/6 (20 overs)


    First Place Playoff:
    Swanmouth Sunbirds vs Ibsdon Ibisbills

    Third Place Playoff:
    Porton Parrots vs Farley Finches
    <drawk> If the entirety of the nation of Ethane was covered in a single cubic foot of Ethane on its surface, lighting it all on fire would cause a 5.44 megaton blast
    <Savalen> Only on NS Sport can watford or peach slices be a hop skip and a jump away from the EU referendum....

    WA Delegate Emeritus of Esportiva

    User avatar
    Ethane
    Minister
     
    Posts: 2242
    Founded: Sep 26, 2015
    Inoffensive Centrist Democracy

    Postby Ethane » Mon May 02, 2016 3:12 pm

    Explosive News: Sports
    Treaters T20 Cricket League
    [Football] [Cricket] [Rugby] [Hockey] [Tennis] [Baseball] [Basketball] [Gaelic Football] [Other Sports]


    Cricket League 3PPO
    Match A
    Porton Parrots 205/5 (20 overs)
    Farley Finches 157/7 (20 overs)

    Porton Parrots finish 3rd in the league playoffs.

    Cricket League Finals
    Match B
    Swanmouth Sunbirds 136/3 (19.5 overs)
    Ibsdon Ibisbills 135/7 (20 overs)

    Swanmouth Sunbirds win the Treaters T20 Cricket League.
    Both Swanmouth Sunbirds and Ibsdon Ibisbills will be entered into the Champions League T20 International Competition.
    <drawk> If the entirety of the nation of Ethane was covered in a single cubic foot of Ethane on its surface, lighting it all on fire would cause a 5.44 megaton blast
    <Savalen> Only on NS Sport can watford or peach slices be a hop skip and a jump away from the EU referendum....

    WA Delegate Emeritus of Esportiva

    User avatar
    Ethane
    Minister
     
    Posts: 2242
    Founded: Sep 26, 2015
    Inoffensive Centrist Democracy

    Postby Ethane » Sun May 08, 2016 8:04 am

    Explosive News: Sports
    BlueRedBlack Basketball League
    [Football] [Cricket] [Rugby] [Hockey] [Tennis] [Baseball] [Basketball] [Gaelic Football] [Other Sports]


    MD1:
    Telford Tigers 63–99 Rhayader Rhinos
    Blashpool Bears 59–93 Old Sarum Ocelots
    Dovertown 63–75 New Sarum Nyalas
    Dovertown Dingos 73–82 New Sarum
    Halton Hippos 75–81 Llandudno Lions
    Hullbury Hyenas 69–77 Letson Leopards
    MD2
    Rhayader Rhinos 91–82 Letson Leopards
    Llandudno Lions 88–77 Hullbury Hyenas
    New Sarum 68–74 Halton Hippos
    New Sarum Nyalas 55–78 Dovertown Dingos
    Old Sarum Ocelots 67–63 Dovertown
    Telford Tigers 66–74 Blashpool Bears
    MD3
    Blashpool Bears 76–69 Rhayader Rhinos
    Dovertown 94–62 Telford Tigers
    Dovertown Dingos 78–76 Old Sarum Ocelots
    Halton Hippos 91–64 New Sarum Nyalas
    Hullbury Hyenas 82–67 New Sarum
    Letson Leopards 77–99 Llandudno Lions
    MD4
    Rhayader Rhinos 72–89 Llandudno Lions
    New Sarum 73–75 Letson Leopards
    New Sarum Nyalas 81–87 Hullbury Hyenas
    Old Sarum Ocelots 89–76 Halton Hippos
    Telford Tigers 78–74 Dovertown Dingos
    Blashpool Bears 58–62 Dovertown
    MD5
    Dovertown 77–92 Rhayader Rhinos
    Dovertown Dingos 72–68 Blashpool Bears
    Halton Hippos 66–88 Telford Tigers
    Hullbury Hyenas 77–91 Old Sarum Ocelots
    Letson Leopards 79–70 New Sarum Nyalas
    Llandudno Lions 77–60 New Sarum
    MD6
    Rhayader Rhinos 86–79 New Sarum
    New Sarum Nyalas 71–65 Llandudno Lions
    Old Sarum Ocelots 75–77 Letson Leopards
    Telford Tigers 97–89 Hullbury Hyenas
    Blashpool Bears 76–78 Halton Hippos
    Dovertown 69–63 Dovertown Dingos
    MD7
    Dovertown Dingos 63–67 Rhayader Rhinos
    Halton Hippos 84–72 Dovertown
    Hullbury Hyenas 76–90 Blashpool Bears
    Letson Leopards 76–94 Telford Tigers
    Llandudno Lions 72–93 Old Sarum Ocelots
    New Sarum 77–80 New Sarum Nyalas
    MD8
    Rhayader Rhinos 83–83 New Sarum Nyalas (91–94 OT)
    Old Sarum Ocelots 79–79 New Sarum (96–98 OT)
    Telford Tigers 76–84 Llandudno Lions
    Blashpool Bears 86–72 Letson Leopards
    Dovertown 96–87 Hullbury Hyenas
    Dovertown Dingos 98–87 Halton Hippos
    MD9
    Halton Hippos 75–79 Rhayader Rhinos
    Hullbury Hyenas 77–79 Dovertown Dingos
    Letson Leopards 70–67 Dovertown
    Llandudno Lions 68–88 Blashpool Bears
    New Sarum 73–76 Telford Tigers
    New Sarum Nyalas 76–77 Old Sarum Ocelots
    MD10
    Rhayader Rhinos 91–80 Old Sarum Ocelots
    Telford Tigers 66–92 New Sarum Nyalas
    Blashpool Bears 86–73 New Sarum
    Dovertown 78–93 Llandudno Lions
    Dovertown Dingos 84–91 Letson Leopards
    Halton Hippos 89–86 Hullbury Hyenas
    MD11
    Hullbury Hyenas 63–77 Rhayader Rhinos
    Letson Leopards 84–68 Halton Hippos
    Llandudno Lions 84–67 Dovertown Dingos
    New Sarum 77–90 Dovertown
    New Sarum Nyalas 78–93 Blashpool Bears
    Old Sarum Ocelots 83–101 Telford Tigers
    MD12
    Rhayader Rhinos 60–87 Telford Tigers
    Old Sarum Ocelots 76–58 Blashpool Bears
    New Sarum Nyalas 61–76 Dovertown
    New Sarum 72–65 Dovertown Dingos
    Llandudno Lions 75–87 Halton Hippos
    Letson Leopards 87–81 Hullbury Hyenas
    MD13
    etson Leopards 84–76 Rhayader Rhinos
    Hullbury Hyenas 94–68 Llandudno Lions
    Halton Hippos 79–83 New Sarum
    Dovertown Dingos 73–66 New Sarum Nyalas
    Dovertown 84–71 Old Sarum Ocelots
    Blashpool Bears 90–65 Telford Tigers
    MD14
    Rhayader Rhinos 70–67 Blashpool Bears
    Telford Tigers 75–77 Dovertown
    Old Sarum Ocelots 79–77 Dovertown Dingos
    New Sarum Nyalas 73–69 Halton Hippos
    New Sarum 95–101 Hullbury Hyenas
    Llandudno Lions 79–102 Letson Leopards
    MD15
    Llandudno Lions 81–64 Rhayader Rhinos
    Letson Leopards 79–68 New Sarum
    Hullbury Hyenas 68–84 New Sarum Nyalas
    Halton Hippos 90–89 Old Sarum Ocelots
    Dovertown Dingos 71–83 Telford Tigers
    Dovertown 87–101 Blashpool Bears
    MD16
    Rhayader Rhinos 80–65 Dovertown
    Blashpool Bears 78–82 Dovertown Dingos
    Telford Tigers 80–74 Halton Hippos
    Old Sarum Ocelots 74–92 Hullbury Hyenas
    New Sarum Nyalas 84–73 Letson Leopards
    New Sarum 76–68 Llandudno Lions
    MD17
    New Sarum 83–71 Rhayader Rhinos
    Llandudno Lions 73–78 New Sarum Nyalas
    Letson Leopards 91–79 Old Sarum Ocelots
    Hullbury Hyenas 86–77 Telford Tigers
    Halton Hippos 76–79 Blashpool Bears
    Dovertown Dingos 66–86 Dovertown
    MD18
    Rhayader Rhinos 83–75 Dovertown Dingos
    Dovertown 61–73 Halton Hippos
    Blashpool Bears 64–67 Hullbury Hyenas
    Telford Tigers 76–72 Letson Leopards
    Old Sarum Ocelots 74–77 Llandudno Lions
    New Sarum Nyalas 79–98 New Sarum
    MD19
    New Sarum Nyalas 79–73 Rhayader Rhinos
    New Sarum 67–91 Old Sarum Ocelots
    Llandudno Lions 87–70 Telford Tigers
    Letson Leopards 73–67 Blashpool Bears
    Hullbury Hyenas 83–91 Dovertown
    Halton Hippos 76–64 Dovertown Dingos
    MD20
    Rhayader Rhinos 79–94 Halton Hippos
    Dovertown Dingos 83–63 Hullbury Hyenas
    Dovertown 86–77 Letson Leopards
    Blashpool Bears 75–73 Llandudno Lions
    Telford Tigers 88–93 New Sarum
    Old Sarum Ocelots 62–82 New Sarum Nyalas
    MD21
    Old Sarum Ocelots 61–56 Rhayader Rhinos
    New Sarum Nyalas 88–68 Telford Tigers
    New Sarum 71–74 Blashpool Bears
    Llandudno Lions 74–81 Dovertown
    Letson Leopards 89–79 Dovertown Dingos
    Hullbury Hyenas 82–72 Halton Hippos
    MD22
    Rhayader Rhinos 66–76 Hullbury Hyenas
    Halton Hippos 77–84 Letson Leopards
    Dovertown Dingos 91–73 Llandudno Lions
    Dovertown 85–91 New Sarum
    Blashpool Bears 67–75 New Sarum Nyalas
    Telford Tigers 84–74 Old Sarum Ocelots


    Team Name                 Pld   W   L    PF   PA   PD    Pts 
    1 Letson Leopards 22 15 7 1771 1728 +43 45
    2 New Sarum Nyalas 22 12 9 1674 1659 +15 37
    3 Blashpool Bears 22 12 10 1674 1622 +52 36
    4 Harley Hares 22 12 10 1710 1680 +30 36
    5 Rhayader Rhinos 22 11 10 1684 1682 +2 34
    6 Llandudno Lions 22 11 11 1728 1726 +2 33
    7 Telford Tigers 22 11 11 1720 1776 −56 33
    8 Old Sarum Ocelots 22 10 11 1733 1707 +26 31
    9 Halton Hippos 22 10 12 1730 1734 −4 30
    10 Dovertown Dingos 22 9 13 1655 1682 −27 27
    11 Hullbury Hyenas 22 9 13 1763 1793 −30 27
    12 New Dundon 22 8 13 1705 1758 −53 25

    Congratulations to the Letson Leopards on winning the basketball league.

    Ethane (ETH) qualifiers
    Letson Leopards
    New Sarum Nyalas
    Blashpool Bears
    Harley Hares
    <drawk> If the entirety of the nation of Ethane was covered in a single cubic foot of Ethane on its surface, lighting it all on fire would cause a 5.44 megaton blast
    <Savalen> Only on NS Sport can watford or peach slices be a hop skip and a jump away from the EU referendum....

    WA Delegate Emeritus of Esportiva

    User avatar
    Ethane
    Minister
     
    Posts: 2242
    Founded: Sep 26, 2015
    Inoffensive Centrist Democracy

    Postby Ethane » Fri May 20, 2016 12:00 pm

    Explosive News: Sports
    National Football

    [Home] [Cricket] [Rugby] [Hockey] [Tennis] [Baseball] [Basketball] [Gaelic Football] [Other Sports]




    Official Set-up of Ethanian League System Announced

    With the time for the league to restart in Ethane upon us for the next season, and the teams all full of players, here is the low-down of how the league system is going to work for this season, and hopefully some more seasons to come.

    The league has gone from the 2 divisions that were initially in existence for the first season - the Star League and League 1 - to 8 leagues in total, a massive leap, but one which was expected considering the rushed nature of the initial season due to the UICA deadline.

    These leagues will go in the following system:

    • FLAME LEAGUE
      • 20 teams
      • Top teams get international tournaments
      • Bottom 3 teams demoted every season
    • FIRE LEAGUE
      • 20 teams (up from 18)
      • Top teams get international tournaments
      • Top 2 teams promoted, 3-6 playoff for final promotion spot
      • Bottom 3 teams demoted
    • CANDLE LEAGUE
      • 20 teams
      • Top 2 teams demoted, 3-6 playoff for final promotion spot
      • Bottom 3 teams demoted
    • Communities FLAME LEAGUE
      • 24 teams
      • Top 2 teams promoted, 3-6 playoff for final promotion spot
      • Bottom 4 teams demoted
    • Community FLAME LEAGUE Secondary Tier
      • 24 teams
      • Top 2 teams promoted, 3-6 playoff for final promotion spot
      • Bottom 6 teams demoted
    • Island Community FLAME LEAGUE
      • 10 teams
      • Top team promoted, 2-5 playoff for second promotion spot to Secondary tier
    • Mainland Western Community FLAME LEAGUE
      • 10 teams
      • Top team promoted, 2-5 playoff for second promotion spot to Secondary tier
    • Mainland Eastern Community FLAME LEAGUE
      • 10 teams
      • Top team promoted, 2-5 playoff for second promotion spot to Secondary tier

    National Cup Tournaments

    Wildfire Cup
    Group Stage: 3 lowest leagues placed into 6 groups of 5, top 3 from group into tournament.
    Round 1: Round of 128, similar skill level play each other, home and away
    Round 2: Round of 64, games drawn, replays
    Round 3: Round of 32, games drawn, replays
    Round 4: Round of 16, games drawn, home and away
    Quarter-Finals: Games drawn, home and away
    Semi-Finals: Games drawn, home and away
    Finals: Neutral venue

    Premier and Challengers Cup
    Similar to above, but slightly different, pre-set games, Premier for professional leagues, Challengers for non-professional leagues, winner of both play each other, 2nd place of each play each other.
    Last edited by Ethane on Tue May 24, 2016 8:29 am, edited 1 time in total.
    <drawk> If the entirety of the nation of Ethane was covered in a single cubic foot of Ethane on its surface, lighting it all on fire would cause a 5.44 megaton blast
    <Savalen> Only on NS Sport can watford or peach slices be a hop skip and a jump away from the EU referendum....

    WA Delegate Emeritus of Esportiva

    Next

    Remove ads

    Return to NS Sports

    Who is online

    Users browsing this forum: Cosumar, Semarland

    Remove ads