NATION

PASSWORD

unionsports.map (All Things Sports Mapletish)

A battle ground for the sportsmen and women of nations worldwide. [In character]
User avatar
Mapletish
Minister
 
Posts: 2546
Founded: Feb 26, 2011
Ex-Nation

unionsports.map (All Things Sports Mapletish)

Postby Mapletish » Wed Nov 12, 2014 9:00 am

Last edited by Mapletish on Sat Jul 21, 2018 7:25 am, edited 25 times in total.

User avatar
Mapletish
Minister
 
Posts: 2546
Founded: Feb 26, 2011
Ex-Nation

Sports Leagues of Mapletish

Postby Mapletish » Sun Nov 23, 2014 4:09 am

Royal Football Association of Mapletish, RFAM (Association Football)
Image


The Royal Football Association of Mapletish, also known as the RFAM, is the governing body of association football in the Mapletish Union. It is responsible for all aspects of the amateur and professional game in the entire union. The RFAM sanctions all competitive football matches under its charge at all levels from the professional level to the youth and grassroots levels. It also assumes responsibility for both the men's and women's national football team at all levels. All of Mapletish's semi-professional and professional football teams are members of the RFAM.

Season 1
Season 2
Season 3
Season 4
Season 5
Season 6
Season 7
Season 8
Season 9 Part One Part Two Part Three
Season 10 Part One Part Two
Season 11 Part One Part Two
Season 12 Part One Part Two Part three Part Four
Season 13
Season 14
Season 15
Season 16 Part 1| Part 2| Part 3| Part 4| Part 5

Past Winners of Top Division (Primero Liga)
Disbanded Season: Home United
I: Home United
II: Home United (2)
III: Home United (3)
IV: Home United (4)
V: Golden Phoenix
VI: Home United (5)
VII: Golden Phoenix (2)
VIII: Golden Phoenix (3)
IX: Home United (6)
X: SC Galatasaray
XI: Home United (7)
XII: Celtics Rovers
XIII: Club Atletico
XIV: Balmope Betis
XV: Golden Phoenix (4)
XVI: Versatio Giants

7 - Home United
4 - Golden Phoenix
1 - SC Galatasaray
1 - Celtics Rovers
1 - Club Atletico
1 - Balmope Betis
1 - Versatio Giants




Mapletish Futsal Premier League (Futsal)
Image


Season 1

Past Winners:
Season 1 - Balmope Betis, League Cup - Northampton

1 - Balmope Betis





Mapletish Rugby Union, MRU (Rugby Union)

Image



The Mapletish Rugby Union, also known as the MRU is the governing body of the Rugby Union sport in Mapletish. It is responsible for all aspects of the amateur and professional game in the entire union. The MRU sanctions all competitive rugby union matches and competitions under its charge at all levels from the professional level to the youth and grassroots levels. It also assumes responsibility for both the men's and women's national football team at all levels. The top domestic division is the Premiership. Clubs also play in the George Cup (Union) and King Majesto Cup.

Season 1
Season 2
Season 3
Season 4
Season 5
Season 6

Past Winners
Season 1 – Golden Phoenix
Season 2 – Home United, George Cup 1 (Union) – Home United
Season 3 – Primero A – Home United (2), Primero B – Pittsburgh, George Cup 2 (Union) – Home United (2)
Season 4 – Primero A – Home United (3), Primero B – Pittsburgh (2), George Cup 3 (Union) – Home United (3)
King’s Majesto Cup – Home United
Season 5 - Golden Phoenix (2), George Cup 4 (Union) - Home United (4), King's Majesto Cup - Golden Phoenix
Season 6 - Celtics Rovers, George Cup 5 (Union) - Celtics Rovers, King's Majesto Cup - Versatio Giants

3 - Home United
2 - Pittsburgh
2 - Golden Phoenix
1 - Celtics Rovers




Mapletish Rugby League, MRL (Rugby League)

Image


Season 1
Season 2
Season 3
Season 4

Past Winners
Season 1 – Balmope Betis
Season 2 – Home United, George Cup 1 (League) – Home United
Season 3 - Club Atletico, George Cup 2 (League) - Home United (2)
Season 4 - SC Las Palmas, George Cup 3 (League) - Home United (3)

1 - Balmope Betis
1 - Home United
1 - Club Atletico
1 - SC Las Palmas




Mapletish National Basketball Association, MNBA (Basketball)

Image


Season 1
Season 2
Season 3
Season 4

Past Winners
Season 1 – Home United, Playoffs – Home United
Season 2 – North – Southampton, South – Golden Phoenix, East – Versatio Giants, West – SC Las Palmas, Champions - Golden Phoenix
Season 3 – North – Bury Town, South – Golden Phoenix (2), East – Versatio Giants(2), West – Prittsburgh
Champions – Home United (2)
Season 4 - Golden Phoenix (2), Playoffs - Home United (2)

2 - Home United
2 - Golden Phoenix




Mapletish National Hockey League, MNHL (ice-hockey)
Image


Season 1
Season 2
Season 3
Season 4

Past Winners
Season 1 – Home United, Big 4 Series – Home United, Cherries Cup – Home United
Season 2 – Home United (2), Cherries Cup – Golden Phoenix
Season 3 - Liga A - Home United, Liga B - Catanzao, Cherries Cup, Liga Winners: Liga A - Home United(2), Liga B - Central Adens Knights
MNHL Championship: Home United (3)
Season 4 - Golden Phoenix, Cherries Cup - Home United (3)

3 - Home United
1 - Golden Phoenix




Mapletish Major League Baseball, MMLB (Baseball)

Image



Season 1
Season 2
Season 3

Past Winners
Season 1 – North – Super Reds, South – Celtics Rovers, East – Versatio Giants, West – SC Tampines
Mapletish Series – Prittsburgh

Season 2 - North - Matting Warriors, South - Home United, East - SC Milan, West - Pittsburgh
Mapletish Series - Home United

Season 3 - Golden Phoenix
Mapletish Series - Golden Phoenix

1 - Prittsburgh
1 - Home United
1 - Golden Phoenix




Mapletish National Gridiron Football League, MNGFL (Gridiron Football)
Image


Season 1
Season 2

Past Winners
Season 1 - Celtics Rovers
Season 2 - Golden Phoenix, Mapletish Bowl - SC Borussia Dortmund

1 - Celtics Rovers
1 - Golden Phoenix




Mapletish Handball Association, MHA (Handball)
Image


Season 1
Season 2
Season 3

Past Winners
Season 1 - Home United
Season 2 - Division A - Home United, Division B - New Portland Rovers, MHA Champion - Home United
Season 3 - Versatio Giants, League Cup - SC Porto

2 - Home United
1 - Versatio Giants




Mapletish Field Hockey Association, MFHA (Field Hockey)
Image


Season 1
Season 2
Season 3
Season 4

Past Winners
Season 1 - Home United, Cherries Cup 1 - Golden Phoenix, Stars Golden Cup - Home United
Season 2 - Lumburg CV, Cherries Cup 2- Central Adens Knights
Season 3 - Home United (2), Cherries Cup 3- Home United
Season 4 - SC Borussia Dortmund, Cherries Cup 4 - SC Borussia Dortmund

2 - Home United
1 - Lumburg CV
1 - SC Borussia Dortmund




Mapletish Water Polo Championships

Image


Season 1

Past Winners
Season 1 - Home United, The Queen's Cup (1) - Golden Phoenix

1 - Home United




Mapletish Lacrosse Championships, MLC
Image


Season 1

Past Winners
Season 1 - Golden Phoenix, MLC Championship Cup - SC Galatasaray

1 - Golden Phoenix




Mapletish Gaelic Football League, MGFL
Image


Season 1

Past Winners
Season 1 - SC Porto, MGFL League Cup- SC Galatasaray

1 - SC Porto




Mapletish Hurling Championships, MHC
Image


Season 1

Past Winners
Season 1 - Djax, MHC League Cup - Balmope Betis

1 - Djax




Mapletish Ultimate League, MUL
Image


Season 1

Past Winners
Season 1 - Home United, MUL League Cup - Golden Eagles

1 - Home United




Mapletish Netball Super League, MNSL
Image


Season 1

Past Winners
Season 1 - Golden Phoenix, MNSL League Cup - Home United

1 - Golden Phoenix
Last edited by Mapletish on Sat Jul 21, 2018 7:25 am, edited 53 times in total.

User avatar
Mapletish
Minister
 
Posts: 2546
Founded: Feb 26, 2011
Ex-Nation

Pan Union Sports

Postby Mapletish » Thu Feb 05, 2015 8:10 am

Mapletios Cup of Nations (Association Football)

Mapletios Cup of Nations 1
Mapletios Cup of Nations 2
Mapletios Cup of Nations 3
Mapletios Cup of Nations 4
Mapletios Cup of Nations 5
Mapletios Cup of Nations 6
Mapletios Cup of Nations 7
Mapletios Cup of Nations 8
Mapletios Cup of Nations 9
Mapletios Cup of Nations 10
Mapletios Cup of Nations 11
Mapletios Cup of Nations 12

Past Winners
Season 1 - Mapletish
Season 2 - Callenham
Season 3 - Mapletish (2)
Season 4 - Maridan Islands
Season 5 - Mapletish (3)
Season 6 - Danaelia
Season 7 - Callenham (2), as overall champions after completion of six sports.
Season 8 - Mapletish (4)
Season 9 - Maridan Islands (2)
Season 10 - Danaelia (2)
Season 11 - Callenham (3)
Season 12 - Mapletish (5)

5 - Mapletish
3 - Callenham
2 - Danaelia
2 - Maridan Islands
Last edited by Mapletish on Sat Jul 21, 2018 7:26 am, edited 6 times in total.

User avatar
Mapletish
Minister
 
Posts: 2546
Founded: Feb 26, 2011
Ex-Nation

Miscellaneous

Postby Mapletish » Thu Feb 05, 2015 8:12 am

PLACEHOLDER
The Minuscule Sporting Nation Mapletish
Pop. 65,000,000 | Capital: Struggait City| Demonym: Maplish/Mapletian| Trigramme: MAP
First - WLC 24, DBC 43 Second - WCoH 22, RUWC 23, CR 24 Third- BoF 44, HWC 11, WCoH 20, WCoH 21 Qualified for WC 64, WC 66 Fourth - U15WC9
www.unionsports.map

User avatar
Mapletish
Minister
 
Posts: 2546
Founded: Feb 26, 2011
Ex-Nation

Association Football League Season I

Postby Mapletish » Thu Feb 05, 2015 8:24 am

Mapletish Premier League Standings

Team P W D L For Ag +/- Pts
1 Home United 38 35 2 1 162 28 +134 107
2 Golden Phoniex 38 26 8 4 74 33 +41 86
3 Matting Memorial 38 21 7 10 61 34 +27 70
4 Struggait United 38 21 6 11 79 57 +22 69
5 River Park 38 17 8 13 48 45 +3 59
6 Heywood City 38 16 7 15 39 41 -2 55
7 Moonchester United 38 15 8 15 32 39 -7 53
8 Woodlands United 38 12 16 10 40 46 -6 52
9 Young Lions 38 12 14 12 35 37 -2 50
10 Port Vale 38 14 8 16 39 52 -13 50
11 Southampton 38 13 10 15 38 50 -12 49
12 Catanzaro 38 12 11 15 35 45 -10 47
13 Blackburn Rovers 38 13 7 18 33 48 -15 46
14 East Lakers IV 38 10 13 15 40 48 -8 43
15 Tampines Rovers 38 11 8 19 35 53 -18 41
16 West Ham United 38 10 11 17 34 54 -20 41
17 Newcastle United 38 9 9 20 30 52 -22 36
18 Golden Eagles 38 9 8 21 34 67 -33 35
19 Moonchester City 38 8 8 22 25 51 -26 32
20 West Struggaiters 38 6 11 21 19 52 -33 29


Relegated To Mapletish Fotbul League,League Championships
  • Golden Eagles
  • Moonchester City
  • West Struggaiters

    • Champions Cup : Home United
    • Globe Cup : Golden Phoniex - Matting Memorial - Struggiat United




Mapletish Fotbul League,League Championships Standings

Team P W D L For Ag +/- Pts
↑ 1 Bristol Rovers 46 32 7 7 73 27 +46 103
↑ 2 Lumburg CV 46 21 12 13 52 44 +8 75
↑ 3 Woodlands Whello 46 21 11 14 52 43 +9 74
4 Portsmouth 46 20 14 12 61 39 +22 74
5 Craze United 46 18 17 11 49 31 +18 71
6 Super Reds 46 18 17 11 49 40 +9 71
7 Dragon Divens 46 20 11 15 55 42 +13 71
8 Grand Melvis 46 17 16 13 47 51 -4 67
9 Blastier City 46 18 12 16 47 46 +1 66
10 Stuke City 46 16 17 13 43 43 +0 65
11 Emirates United 46 20 4 22 47 51 -4 64
12 Whelligtion Utd 46 18 9 19 51 49 +2 63
13 Queens Park Rangers 46 15 18 13 51 44 +7 63
14 Tasha Dragons 46 17 11 18 39 47 -8 62
15 Blackpool 46 14 16 16 42 42 +0 58
16 Newton Youas 46 14 16 16 47 47 +0 58
17 Takashimaya 46 12 17 17 37 47 -10 53
18 Gombak United 46 12 15 19 37 51 -14 51
19 Rangers Rovers 46 12 14 20 33 49 -16 50
20 Tengaru 46 10 20 16 32 42 -10 50
↓21 Reading 46 13 9 24 37 53 -16 48
↓22 Oleh Sevens 46 10 17 19 36 48 -12 47
↓23 Middlebromo 46 11 12 23 31 54 -23 45
↓24 Heraka United 46 11 12 23 31 49 -18 45


Promotion To The Mapletish Premier League
  • Bristol Rovers
  • Lumburg CV
  • Woodlands Whello

Relegation To The Fotbul League,League 1
  • Reading
  • Oleh Sevens
  • Middlebromo
  • Heraka United

Series B Champions’ Cup Entries
  • Bristol Rovers
  • Lumburg CV
  • Woodlands Whello
  • Portsmouth




Mapletish Fotbul League,League 1 Standings

Team P W D L For Ag +/- Pts
↑ 1 Charlie United 46 23 12 11 53 37 +16 81
↑ 2 Barnsley 46 20 13 13 51 40 +11 73
↑ 3 Yacombe Rovers 46 19 15 12 54 42 +12 72
↑ 4 Orion Warriors 46 20 12 14 44 34 +10 72
5 Hela Rovers 46 19 13 14 49 44 +5 70
6 Sanderland Rovers 46 18 15 13 41 41 +0 69
7 Buri United 46 17 16 13 53 44 +9 67
8 Southend United 46 18 12 16 52 48 +4 66
9 Full-Tevenage 46 17 14 15 53 52 +1 65
10 Yevil Town 46 18 10 18 40 46 -6 64
11 Notts Sevens 46 17 13 16 43 50 -7 64
12 Bury Town 46 16 16 14 41 40 +1 64
13 Salt Lake 46 17 13 16 64 55 +9 64
14 HudderBears 46 16 15 15 54 52 +2 63
15 Doncaster United 46 17 10 19 58 60 -2 61
16 Excester City 46 15 15 16 49 49 +0 60
17 Milton Deyes Ones 46 14 17 15 46 49 -3 59
18 Peterbrough 46 15 12 19 55 58 -3 57
19 Walasall 46 12 18 16 51 53 -2 54
20 Roachdale 46 13 14 19 41 56 -15 53
↓21 Scunthorpe United 46 13 12 21 40 53 -13 51
↓22 Junior Boys 46 13 12 21 39 50 -11 51
↓23 Chloster Boys 46 12 12 22 38 49 -11 48
↓24 Leneryton Ores 46 11 13 22 47 54 -7 46


Promotion To The Mapletish Fotbul League,League Championships
  • Charlie United
  • Barnsley
  • Yacombe Rovers
  • Orion Warriors


Relegation To The Mapletish Fotbul League,League 2
  • Scunthorpe United
  • Junior Boys
  • Chloster Boys
  • Leneryton Ores




Mapletish Fotbul League,League 2 Standings

Team P W D L For Ag +/- Pts
↑ 1 Dagenham United 46 22 16 8 48 28 +20 82
↑ 2 Accrington United 46 19 18 9 48 37 +11 75
↑ 3 Lanabrodge 46 19 15 12 53 38 +15 72
↑ 4 Crewe Alexandra 46 20 12 14 54 37 +17 72
5 Cheranda 46 19 13 14 51 39 +12 70
6 Torquay United 46 19 13 14 32 35 -3 70
7 Redbridge Hill 46 21 7 18 46 43 +3 70
8 Bradford Town 46 19 11 16 51 45 +6 68
9 Huddersfield United 46 18 13 15 45 43 +2 67
10 Burton Albion 46 17 16 13 39 39 +0 67
11 Cheltenham Town 46 17 15 14 41 43 -2 66
12 Barnet Town 46 17 14 15 53 49 +4 65
13 Aldershot Town 46 15 19 12 50 44 +6 64
14 Strimbledon 46 16 14 16 43 48 -5 62
15 Northampton 46 15 15 16 47 44 +3 60
16 Swindon Town 46 14 16 16 36 35 +1 58
17 Hereford United 46 12 20 14 38 39 -1 56
18 Canabridge City 46 12 18 16 41 42 -1 54
19 Hill Grove United 46 11 19 16 41 44 -3 52
20 Playmouth Argyle 46 13 13 20 42 56 -14 52
↓21 Shrewsberry Town 46 13 11 22 34 41 -7 50
↓22 Rotherham United 46 12 14 20 44 55 -11 50
↓23 Crawley Town 46 10 13 23 28 51 -23 43
↓24 Forod United 46 7 15 24 28 58 -30 36


Promotion To The Mapletish Fotbul League,League 1
  • Dagenham United
  • Accrington United
  • Lanabrodge
  • Crewe Alexandra


Relegation To The Mapletish Conference League 1
  • Shrewsberry Town
  • Rotherham United
  • Crawley Town
  • Forod United




Mapletish Conference League 1 Standings

Team P W D L For Ag +/- Pts
↑ 1 Northport 46 23 10 13 54 48 +6 79
↑ 2 York City 46 22 11 13 56 41 +15 77
↑ 3 Wrexham 46 18 18 10 50 34 +16 72
↑ 4 Newport County 46 19 14 13 53 40 +13 71
5 Kidderminister Harriers 46 20 11 15 53 40 +13 71
6 Town De Lions City 46 20 10 16 49 40 +9 70
7 Yeading United 46 19 13 14 46 42 +4 70
8 Telford United 46 20 9 17 50 45 +5 69
9 Gateshead 46 18 13 15 46 45 +1 67
10 Tamworth 46 19 10 17 52 45 +7 67
11 Harrow Town 46 19 9 18 54 51 +3 66
12 Harold Town 46 16 15 15 51 48 +3 63
13 Huton Ladders 46 17 10 19 45 52 -7 61
14 Kettering United 46 16 12 18 43 42 +1 60
15 Grimsby Town 46 17 8 21 45 57 -12 59
16 Hayes United 46 16 11 19 42 50 -8 59
17 Forest Green Rovers 46 16 10 20 41 50 -9 58
18 Darlingthon 46 16 9 21 37 45 -8 57
19 Alfreton Town 46 14 15 17 45 45 +0 57
20 Green Dragons Rovers 46 13 18 15 41 47 -6 57
↓21 Dath City 46 14 12 20 47 54 -7 54
↓22 Barrow Town 46 12 17 17 48 54 -6 53
↓23 Braintree Town 46 11 18 17 35 41 -6 51
↓24 Yrimsby Town 46 8 15 23 38 65 -27 39


Promotion To The Mapletish Fotbul League,League 2
  • Northport
  • York City
  • Wrexham
  • Newport County


Relegation To The Mapletish Conference League 2
  • Dath City
  • Barrow Town
  • Braintree Town
  • Yrimsby Town




Mapletish Conference League 2 Standings

Team P W D L For Ag +/- Pts
↑ 1 Vauxhall Motors 46 20 11 15 47 40 +7 71
↑ 2 Hyde 46 19 12 15 47 37 +10 69
↑ 3 Damson Town 46 18 14 14 38 40 -2 68
↑ 4 Hinckley United 46 19 10 17 45 36 +9 67
5 Stalybridge Celtic 46 18 13 15 40 41 -1 67
6 Gainsborough Trinity 46 18 12 16 39 46 -7 66
7 Gloucester city 46 16 18 12 39 37 +2 66
8 Altrincham 46 16 17 13 45 46 -1 65
9 Eastwood Town 46 16 16 14 60 48 +12 64
10 Workington 46 15 19 12 42 40 +2 64
11 Blyth Sparatans 46 16 16 14 46 47 -1 64
12 Guiseley 46 15 18 13 39 34 +5 63
13 Bishop's Stortford 46 15 18 13 50 46 +4 63
14 Nuneaton Town 46 15 16 15 43 39 +4 61
15 Worcester City 46 16 12 18 45 50 -5 60
16 Halifax Town 46 14 16 16 42 43 -1 58
17 CroftPark 46 13 19 14 44 42 +2 58
18 Histon 46 15 12 19 47 42 +5 57
19 Harrogate Town 46 12 20 14 36 37 -1 56
20 Corby Town 46 14 13 19 38 45 -7 55
↓21 Solihull Moors 46 14 13 19 45 49 -4 55
↓22 Colwyn Bay 46 14 12 20 36 54 -18 54
↓23 Droylsden 46 12 18 16 47 51 -4 54
↓24 Boston United 46 14 11 21 42 52 -10 53


Promotion To The Mapletish Conference League 1
  • Vauxhall Motors
  • Hyde
  • Damson Town
  • Hinckley United


Relegation To The Mapletish Conference League 3
  • Solihull Moors
  • Colwyn Bay
  • Droylsden
  • Boston United




Mapletish Conference League 3 Standings

Team P W D L For Ag +/- Pts
↑ 1 Northwich Victoria 46 23 11 12 54 39 +15 80
↑ 2 Chorley 46 22 11 13 54 45 +9 77
↑ 3 Nantwich Town 46 19 16 11 58 45 +13 73
↑ 4 Marine 46 20 12 14 61 48 +13 72
5 Zanrka Town 46 19 15 12 55 47 +8 72
6 Kendal Town 46 20 10 16 50 47 +3 70
7 Hednesford Town 46 16 18 12 47 42 +5 66
8 FC United Of Moonchester 46 17 14 15 46 37 +9 65
9 Whitby Town 46 18 11 17 47 45 +2 65
10 Stafford Rangers 46 17 13 16 48 43 +5 64
11 Chester 46 16 15 15 51 49 +2 63
12 Mickleover Sports 46 15 18 13 49 45 +4 63
13 Frickley Athletic 46 15 17 14 39 44 -5 62
14 Burscough 46 16 12 18 47 45 +2 60
15 Buxton 46 17 9 20 49 48 +1 60
16 Winkaria United 46 17 9 20 48 56 -8 60
17 North Ferriby United 46 14 17 15 39 40 -1 59
18 Stocksbridge Park Steels 46 12 21 13 43 45 -2 57
19 Rushall Olympic 46 13 14 19 39 47 -8 53
20 Ashton United 46 11 19 16 42 47 -5 52
↓21 Chasetown 46 12 15 19 48 60 -12 51
↓22 Bradford Park Avenue 46 13 10 23 43 62 -19 49
↓23 Matlock Town 46 11 15 20 45 59 -14 48
↓24 Worksop Town 46 11 14 21 41 58 -17 47


Promotion To The Mapletish Conference League 2
  • Northwich Victoria
  • Chorley
  • Nantwich Town
  • Marine


Relegation To The Mapletish Conference League 4
  • Chasetown
  • Bradford Park Avenue
  • Matlock Town
  • Worksop Town

Mapletish Conference League 4 Standings

Team P W D L For Ag +/- Pts
↑ 1 Wakefield 46 21 12 13 55 47 +8 75
↑ 2 Trafford 46 19 15 12 55 39 +16 72
↑ 3 Bamber Bridge 46 17 18 11 43 42 +1 69
↑ 4 Skelmersdale United 46 18 14 14 56 41 +15 68
5 Salford City 46 18 14 14 40 39 +1 68
6 Harrogate Railway Athletic 46 18 13 15 45 43 +2 67
7 Ossett Albion 46 15 22 9 48 38 +10 67
8 Cammell Laird 46 18 12 16 50 47 +3 66
9 Lancaster City 46 15 20 11 44 41 +3 65
10 Garforth Town 46 17 13 16 48 54 -6 64
11 Xerasia 46 19 6 21 52 49 +3 63
12 Witton Albion 46 15 18 13 46 43 +3 63
13 Clitheroe 46 15 17 14 43 42 +1 62
14 Farsley 46 15 17 14 44 43 +1 62
15 Curzon Ashton 46 15 16 15 58 55 +3 61
16 Ossett Town 46 14 16 16 43 42 +1 58
17 Prescot Cables 46 14 16 16 49 45 +4 58
18 Witton Albion 46 16 9 21 50 59 -9 57
19 Durham City 46 15 12 19 42 48 -6 57
20 Warrington Town 46 15 11 20 50 60 -10 56
↓21 Radcliffe Borough 46 11 21 14 43 46 -3 54
↓22 Woodley Sports 46 11 20 15 39 49 -10 53
↓23 Mossley 46 11 15 20 44 60 -16 48
↓24 AFC Fylde 46 8 17 21 31 46 -15 41


Promotion To The Mapletish Conference League 3
  • Wakefield
  • Trafford
  • Bamber Bridge
  • Skelmersdale United


Relegation To The Mapletish Conference Challenge League 1
  • Radcliffe Borough
  • Woodley Sports
  • Mossley
  • AFC Fylde


Mapletish Conference Challenge League 1 Standings

Team P W D L For Ag +/- Pts
↑ 1 Bedlington Terriers 46 24 10 12 55 37 +18 82
↑ 2 Birtley Town 46 19 20 7 63 39 +24 77
↑ 3 West Auckland Town 46 22 9 15 49 40 +9 75
↑ 4 Penrith 46 19 12 15 40 40 +0 69
5 Billingham Town 46 19 12 15 47 34 +13 69
6 Stokesley 46 19 11 16 49 42 +7 68
7 Spennymoor Town 46 17 16 13 45 47 -2 67
8 Shildon 46 16 16 14 38 33 +5 64
9 Dunston UTS 46 16 16 14 49 44 +5 64
10 Ashington 46 16 15 15 38 38 +0 63
11 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion 46 17 11 18 47 49 -2 62
12 Brandon United 46 17 11 18 50 54 -4 62
13 Whitley Bay 46 16 14 16 48 44 +4 62
14 Jarrow Roofing 46 16 14 16 36 40 -4 62
15 Sunderland RCA 46 18 6 22 45 53 -8 60
16 Billingham Synthoria 46 15 15 16 35 35 +0 60
17 Esh Winning 46 16 11 19 46 50 -4 59
18 Newcastle Benfield 46 15 13 18 43 49 -6 58
19 Bishop Auckland 46 12 21 13 42 45 -3 57
20 Norton & Stockton Ancients 46 16 9 21 44 55 -11 57
↓21 West Allotment Celtic 46 15 11 20 44 52 -8 56
↓22 Tow Law Town 46 13 14 19 41 49 -8 53
↓23 Consett 46 11 13 22 39 47 -8 46
↓24 South Shields 46 10 16 20 31 48 -17 46


Promotion To The Mapletish Conference League 4
  • Bedlington Terriers
  • Birtley Town
  • West Auckland Town
  • Penrith


Relegation To The Mapletish Conference Challenge League 2
  • West Allotment Celtic
  • Tow Law Town
  • Consett
  • South Shields


Mapletish Conference Challenge League 2 Standings

Team P W D L For Ag +/- Pts
↑ 1 Cirencester Town 46 20 17 9 66 45 +21 77
↑ 2 Bashley 46 22 10 14 55 44 +11 76
↑ 3 Chippenham Town 46 21 11 14 54 44 +10 74
↑ 4 AFC Totton 46 19 17 10 53 39 +14 74
5 Banbury United 46 20 13 13 46 38 +8 73
6 Brackley Town 46 19 15 12 60 51 +9 72
7 St Albans City 46 18 16 12 37 33 +4 70
8 Bedford Town 46 17 17 12 40 30 +10 68
9 Redditch United 46 17 14 15 37 37 +0 65
10 Hemel Hempstead Town 46 17 13 16 39 37 +2 64
11 AFC Hayes 46 15 18 13 42 46 -4 63
12 Arlesey Town 46 15 17 14 60 59 +1 62
13 Swindon Supermarine 46 15 16 15 45 45 +0 61
14 Frome Town 46 14 16 16 51 56 -5 58
15 Hitchin Town 46 16 9 21 44 47 -3 57
16 Barwell 46 14 14 18 44 47 -3 56
17 Oxford City 46 14 14 18 40 43 -3 56
18 Leamington 46 13 15 18 50 54 -4 54
19 Cesham United 46 13 14 19 42 44 -2 53
20 Cambridge City 46 14 11 21 40 49 -9 53
↓21 Weymouth 46 13 13 20 46 57 -11 52
↓22 Stourbridge 46 13 13 20 43 58 -15 52
↓23 Ashford Town 46 14 9 23 46 64 -18 51
↓24 Evesham United 46 11 14 21 40 53 -13 47


Promotion To The Mapletish Conference Challenge League 1
  • Cirencester Town
  • Bashley
  • Chippenham Town
  • AFC Totton


Relegation To The Mapletish Conference Challenge League 3
  • AFC Totton
  • Stourbridge
  • Ashford Town
  • Evesham United


Mapletish Conference Challenge League 3 Standings

Team P W D L For Ag +/- Pts
↑ 1 Bedworth United 46 23 12 11 60 44 +16 81
↑ 2 St Neots Town 46 20 15 11 53 42 +11 75
↑ 3 Aylesbury 46 19 15 12 51 40 +11 72
↑ 4 Slough Town 46 19 15 12 55 44 +11 72
5 Fleet Town 46 19 12 15 46 39 +7 69
6 Marlow 46 20 9 17 51 45 +6 69
7 Northwood 46 19 12 15 54 46 +8 69
8 Chertsey Town 46 18 12 16 47 43 +4 66
9 Beaconsfield SYCOB 46 17 15 14 49 41 +8 66
10 Bridgwater Town 46 16 16 14 45 41 +4 64
11 Uxbridge 46 16 15 15 37 33 +4 63
12 Barton Rovers 46 15 17 14 48 46 +2 62
13 Burnham 46 14 19 13 46 49 -3 61
14 Daventry Town 46 14 18 14 44 46 -2 60
15 Leighton Town 46 15 15 16 36 42 -6 60
16 Woodford United 46 14 17 15 38 43 -5 59
17 Bishop's Cleeve 46 14 15 17 38 47 -9 57
18 Abingdon United 46 15 10 21 43 54 -11 55
19 Biggleswade Town 46 13 15 18 41 46 -5 54
20 Bideford 46 14 12 20 43 50 -7 54
↓21 Rugby Town 46 12 16 18 35 44 -9 52
↓22 Bedfont Town 46 12 14 20 35 46 -11 50
↓23 Chalfont St Peter 46 11 16 19 39 51 -12 49
↓24 North Greenford United 46 9 16 21 40 52 -12 43


Promotion To The Mapletish Conference Challenge League 2
  • Bedworth United
  • St Neots Town
  • Aylesbury
  • Slough Town


Relegation To The Mapletish Fotbul League Challenge Cup I
  • Rugby Town
  • Bedfont Town
  • Chalfont St Peter
  • North Greenford United


Mapletish Fotbul League Challenge Cup I Standings

Team P W D L For Ag +/- Pts
↑ 1 South Kilbum 70 34 16 20 89 58 +31 118
↑ 2 CB Hounslow United 70 31 19 20 82 65 +17 112
↑ 3 Farleigh Rovers 70 32 16 22 85 79 +6 112
↑ 4 Chessington & Hook United 70 28 26 16 74 62 +12 110
5 Colliers Wood United 70 30 17 23 79 72 +7 107
6 Ash United 70 29 19 22 69 58 +11 106
7 Bookham 70 27 25 18 71 58 +13 106
8 Croydon 70 27 23 20 67 57 +10 104
9 Sandhurst Town 70 28 20 22 69 61 +8 104
10 Mole Valley SCR 70 27 23 20 75 62 +13 104
11 Feltham 70 27 22 21 78 67 +11 103
12 Farnham Town 70 26 23 21 71 65 +6 101
13 Epsom & Ewell 70 24 29 17 71 62 +9 101
14 Horley Town 70 25 25 20 69 69 +0 100
15 Hartley Wintney 70 25 23 22 72 69 +3 98
16 Wembley 70 25 21 24 64 62 +2 96
17 Badshot Lea 70 24 23 23 69 74 -5 95
18 Spelthorne Sports 70 23 25 22 70 69 +1 94
19 Cobham 70 24 21 25 73 75 -2 93
20 Guildford City 70 22 26 22 68 70 -2 92
21 Guernsey 70 25 17 28 62 64 -2 92
22 Sheerwater 70 24 17 29 67 70 -3 89
23 Bedfont Sports 70 22 23 25 67 70 -3 89
24 Camberley Town 70 24 17 29 60 69 -9 89
25 Hamworth Villa 70 22 22 26 72 83 -11 88
26 Windsor 70 21 24 25 65 69 -4 87
27 Egham Town 70 21 22 27 68 77 -9 85
28 Frimley Green 70 21 21 28 59 68 -9 84
29 Knaphill 70 20 23 27 66 73 -7 83
30 Banstead Athletic 70 19 25 26 60 76 -16 82
↓31 Eversley 70 18 27 25 63 64 -1 81
↓32 Cove 70 21 16 33 58 76 -18 79
↓33 Dorking 70 20 19 31 55 70 -15 79
↓34 Raynes Park Vale 70 20 19 31 67 83 -16 79
↓35 South Park 70 19 21 30 69 75 -6 78
↓36 Molesey 70 20 15 35 65 87 -22 75


Promotion To The Mapletish Conference Challenge League 3
  • South Kilbum
  • CB Hounslow United
  • Farleigh Rovers
  • Chessington & Hook United


Relegation To The Mapletish Fotbul League Challenge Cup II
  • Eversley
  • Cove
  • Dorking
  • Raynes Park Vale
  • South Park
  • Molesey


Mapletish Fotbul Leage Challenge Cup II Standings

Team P W D L For Ag +/- Pts
↑ 1 Djax 70 38 20 12 92 41 +51 134
↑ 2 Diss Town 70 37 11 22 83 62 +21 122
↑ 3 FC Clacton 70 33 22 15 77 54 +23 121
↑ 4 Newmarket Town 70 34 16 20 96 71 +25 118
↑ 5 Downham Town 70 30 24 16 71 55 +16 114
↑ 6 Midenhall Town 70 28 27 15 83 63 +20 111
7 Cornard Untied 70 30 17 23 77 73 +4 107
8 Walshamele Willows 70 28 21 21 80 71 +9 105
9 Felixstowe & Walton United 70 30 14 26 84 65 +19 104
10 Long Melford 70 26 24 20 75 68 +7 102
11 Hoodbridge Town 70 27 20 23 69 61 +8 101
12 Doudchester United 70 25 22 23 63 66 -3 97
13 Gorleston 70 26 17 27 69 71 -2 95
14 Team Bury 70 24 23 23 68 70 -2 95
15 Great Yarmouth Town 70 26 17 27 79 70 +9 95
16 Brightlingsea Regent 70 26 16 28 66 71 -5 94
17 Canabridge University 70 25 19 26 63 60 +3 94
18 Debenham LC 70 25 18 27 68 75 -7 93
19 Kirkley & Pakefield 70 24 21 25 71 76 -5 93
20 Fakenham Town 70 24 20 26 76 78 -2 92
21 Norwich United 70 23 22 25 68 66 +2 91
22 Cambridge Regional College 70 24 18 28 81 86 -5 90
23 Swaffham Town 70 25 15 30 82 86 -4 90
24 Wisbech Town 70 23 21 26 62 65 -3 90
25 Stanway Rovers 70 24 16 30 77 84 -7 88
26 Stowmarket Town 70 20 28 22 62 67 -5 88
27 Wroxham 70 22 21 27 57 62 -5 87
28 Wivenhoe Town 70 21 22 27 57 65 -8 85
29 Ipswich Wanderers 70 21 21 28 57 74 -17 84
30 Haverhill Rovers 70 21 16 33 52 69 -17 79
31 Halstead Town 70 17 26 27 61 79 -18 77
32 Dereham Town 70 20 17 33 60 84 -24 77
33 Hadleigh United 70 18 22 30 57 81 -24 76
34 Ely City 70 16 28 26 68 78 -10 76
35 Brantham Athletic 70 19 18 33 60 88 -28 75
36 March Town United 70 15 30 25 66 82 -16 75



    Promotion To The Mapletish Fotbul League Challenge Cup I
    • Djax
    • Diss Town
    • FC Clacton
    • Newmarket Town
    • Downham Town
    • Midenhall Town
The Minuscule Sporting Nation Mapletish
Pop. 65,000,000 | Capital: Struggait City| Demonym: Maplish/Mapletian| Trigramme: MAP
First - WLC 24, DBC 43 Second - WCoH 22, RUWC 23, CR 24 Third- BoF 44, HWC 11, WCoH 20, WCoH 21 Qualified for WC 64, WC 66 Fourth - U15WC9
www.unionsports.map

User avatar
Mapletish
Minister
 
Posts: 2546
Founded: Feb 26, 2011
Ex-Nation

Association Football League Season II

Postby Mapletish » Thu Feb 05, 2015 8:28 am

Mapletish FA Community Shield

Home United 5-1 Golden Phoniex


MATCHDAY 1
Home United 5-0 Lumburg CV
Golden Phoniex 1-0 Woodlands Whello
West Ham United 2-0 Bristol Rovers
Moonchester United 2-0 Tampines Rovers
Struggait United 1-1 East Lakers IV
Catanzaro 3-0 River Park
Heywood City 2-2 Matting Memorial
Blackburn Rovers 1-1 Young Lions
Woodlands United 1-1 Port Vale
Newcastle United 1-1 Southampton
MATCHDAY 2
Woodlands Whello 0-4 Home United
Bristol Rovers 2-0 Lumburg CV
Tampines Rovers 0-2 Golden Phoniex
East Lakers IV 0-1 West Ham United
River Park 2-0 Moonchester United
Matting Memorial 2-1 Struggait United
Young Lions 1-0 Catanzaro
Port Vale 0-2 Heywood City
Southampton 2-0 Blackburn Rovers
Newcastle United 1-0 Woodlands United
MATCHDAY 3
Home United 10-0 Bristol Rovers
Woodlands Whello 2-0 Tampines Rovers
Lumburg CV 1-0 East Lakers IV
Golden Phoniex 0-1 River Park
West Ham United 1-0 Matting Memorial
Moonchester United 1-1 Young Lions
Struggait United 5-0 Port Vale
Catanzaro 0-1 Southampton
Heywood City 0-1 Newcastle United
Blackburn Rovers 0-0 Woodlands United
MATCHDAY 4
Tampines Rovers 1-5 Home United
East Lakers IV 1-0 Bristol Rovers
River Park 2-1 Woodlands Whello
Matting Memorial 4-0 Lumburg CV
Young Lions 0-2 Golden Phoniex
Port Vale 1-1 West Ham United
Southampton 1-0 Moonchester United
Newcastle United 1-3 Struggait United
Woodlands United 1-0 Catanzaro
Blackburn Rovers 2-1 Heywood City
MATCHDAY 5
Home United 4-0 East Lakers IV
Tampines Rovers 1-3 River Park
Bristol Rovers 0-3 Matting Memorial
Woodlands Whello 0-0 Young Lions
Lumburg CV 3-0 Port Vale
Golden Phoniex 1-1 Southampton
West Ham United 2-2 Newcastle United
Moonchester United 2-0 Woodlands United
Struggait United 5-3 Blackburn Rovers
Catanzaro 1-0 Heywood City
MATCHDAY 6
River Park 1-2 Home United
Matting Memorial 2-0 East Lakers IV
Young Lions 0-0 Tampines Rovers
Port Vale 0-1 Bristol Rovers
Southampton 0-2 Woodlands Whello
Newcastle United 1-0 Lumburg CV
Woodlands United 1-1 Golden Phoniex
Blackburn Rovers 1-1 West Ham United
Heywood City 0-0 Moonchester United
Catanzaro 1-1 Struggait United
MATCHDAY 7
Home United 6-0 Matting Memorial
River Park 3-2 Young Lions
East Lakers IV 1-2 Port Vale
Tampines Rovers 0-2 Southampton
Bristol Rovers 1-0 Newcastle United
Woodlands Whello 0-0 Woodlands United
Lumburg CV 0-3 Blackburn Rovers
Golden Phoniex 2-0 Heywood City
West Ham United 0-0 Catanzaro
Moonchester United 1-3 Struggait United
MATCHDAY 8
Young Lions 1-3 Home United
Port Vale 1-2 Matting Memorial
Southampton 3-2 River Park
Newcastle United 0-2 East Lakers IV
Woodlands United 2-2 Tampines Rovers
Blackburn Rovers 0-1 Bristol Rovers
Heywood City 3-0 Woodlands Whello
Catanzaro 1-1 Lumburg CV
Struggait United 4-0 Golden Phoniex
Moonchester United 0-2 West Ham United
MATCHDAY 9
Home United 5-1 Port Vale
Young Lions 3-2 Southampton
Matting Memorial 2-1 Newcastle United
River Park 3-0 Woodlands United
East Lakers IV 0-0 Blackburn Rovers
Tampines Rovers 2-1 Heywood City
Bristol Rovers 2-0 Catanzaro
Woodlands Whello 0-2 Struggait United
Lumburg CV 0-0 Moonchester United
Golden Phoniex 2-0 West Ham United
MATCHDAY 10
Southampton 1-1 Home United
Newcastle United 1-5 Port Vale
Woodlands United 2-0 Young Lions
Blackburn Rovers 1-2 Matting Memorial
Heywood City 0-3 River Park
Catanzaro 3-1 East Lakers IV
Struggait United 4-1 Tampines Rovers
Moonchester United 0-1 Bristol Rovers
West Ham United 3-3 Woodlands Whello
Golden Phoniex 0-0 Lumburg CV
MATCHDAY 11
Home United 5-1 Newcastle United
Southampton 2-0 Woodlands United
Port Vale 0-0 Blackburn Rovers
Young Lions 2-0 Heywood City
Matting Memorial 3-2 Catanzaro
River Park 2-6 Struggait United
East Lakers IV 0-2 Moonchester United
Tampines Rovers 0-0 West Ham United
Bristol Rovers 0-4 Golden Phoniex
Woodlands Whello 1-1 Lumburg CV
MATCHDAY 12
Woodlands United 0-10 Home United
Blackburn Rovers 2-0 Newcastle United
Heywood City 0-1 Southampton
Catanzaro 0-2 Port Vale
Struggait United 5-0 Young Lions
Moonchester United 1-1 Matting Memorial
West Ham United 1-3 River Park
Golden Phoniex 1-2 East Lakers IV
Lumburg CV 1-1 Tampines Rovers
Woodlands Whello 2-1 Bristol Rovers
MATCHDAY 13
Home United 3-0 Blackburn Rovers
Woodlands United 1-2 Heywood City
Newcastle United 0-1 Catanzaro
Southampton 0-2 Struggait United
Port Vale 0-0 Moonchester United
Young Lions 0-3 West Ham United
Matting Memorial 1-1 Golden Phoniex
River Park 1-0 Lumburg CV
East Lakers IV 1-1 Woodlands Whello
Tampines Rovers 2-0 Bristol Rovers
MATCHDAY 14
Heywood City 0-4 Home United
Catanzaro 1-0 Blackburn Rovers
Struggait United 4-0 Woodlands United
Moonchester United 0-0 Newcastle United
West Ham United 0-0 Southampton
Golden Phoniex 3-0 Port Vale
Lumburg CV 3-1 Young Lions
Woodlands Whello 3-1 Matting Memorial
Bristol Rovers 0-2 River Park
Tampines Rovers 1-1 East Lakers IV
MATCHDAY 15
Home United 4-1 Catanzaro
Heywood City 1-2 Struggait United
Blackburn Rovers 1-1 Moonchester United
Woodlands United 1-2 West Ham United
Newcastle United 1-3 Golden Phoniex
Southampton 0-1 Lumburg CV
Port Vale 1-0 Woodlands Whello
Young Lions 0-0 Bristol Rovers
Matting Memorial 1-1 Tampines Rovers
River Park 5-3 East Lakers IV
MATCHDAY 16
Struggait United 2-3 Home United
Moonchester United 1-0 Catanzaro
West Ham United 1-1 Heywood City
Golden Phoniex 5-0 Blackburn Rovers
Lumburg CV 0-0 Woodlands United
Woodlands Whello 0-2 Newcastle United
Bristol Rovers 1-0 Southampton
Tampines Rovers 1-0 Port Vale
East Lakers IV 0-0 Young Lions
River Park 2-1 Matting Memorial
MATCHDAY 17
Home United 4-0 Moonchester United
Struggait United 1-1 West Ham United
Catanzaro 0-2 Golden Phoniex
Heywood City 1-1 Lumburg CV
Blackburn Rovers 1-3 Woodlands Whello
Woodlands United 4-1 Bristol Rovers
Newcastle United 0-3 Tampines Rovers
Southampton 1-1 East Lakers IV
Port Vale 0-1 River Park
Young Lions 6-1 Matting Memorial
MATCHDAY 18
West Ham United 0-2 Home United
Golden Phoniex 2-0 Moonchester United
Lumburg CV 1-2 Struggait United
Woodlands Whello 0-1 Catanzaro
Bristol Rovers 2-0 Heywood City
Tampines Rovers 1-0 Blackburn Rovers
East Lakers IV 1-0 Woodlands United
River Park 2-0 Newcastle United
Matting Memorial 6-4 Southampton
Young Lions 0-1 Port Vale
MATCHDAY 19
Home United 5-1 Golden Phoniex
West Ham United 0-1 Lumburg CV
Moonchester United 0-1 Woodlands Whello
Struggait United 3-1 Bristol Rovers
Catanzaro 4-1 Tampines Rovers
Heywood City 0-0 East Lakers IV
Blackburn Rovers 0-3 River Park
Woodlands United 1-1 Matting Memorial
Newcastle United 2-2 Young Lions
Southampton 2-0 Port Vale
MATCHDAY 20
Lumburg CV 0-6 Home United
Woodlands Whello 0-2 Golden Phoniex
Bristol Rovers 1-1 West Ham United
Tampines Rovers 1-0 Moonchester United
East Lakers IV 2-1 Struggait United
River Park 4-2 Catanzaro
Matting Memorial 2-1 Heywood City
Young Lions 0-1 Blackburn Rovers
Port Vale 0-4 Woodlands United
Southampton 1-1 Newcastle United
MATCHDAY 21
Home United 7-0 Woodlands Whello
Lumburg CV 4-2 Bristol Rovers
Golden Phoniex 2-0 Tampines Rovers
West Ham United 2-0 East Lakers IV
Moonchester United 1-0 River Park
Struggait United 6-3 Matting Memorial
Catanzaro 2-0 Young Lions
Heywood City 4-1 Port Vale
Blackburn Rovers 0-0 Southampton
Woodlands United 3-0 Newcastle United
MATCHDAY 22
Bristol Rovers 0-7 Home United
Tampines Rovers 1-0 Woodlands Whello
East Lakers IV 2-2 Lumburg CV
River Park 2-0 Golden Phoniex
Matting Memorial 1-2 West Ham United
Young Lions 0-0 Moonchester United
Port Vale 1-1 Struggait United
Southampton 2-0 Catanzaro
Newcastle United 2-0 Heywood City
Woodlands United 0-1 Blackburn Rovers
MATCHDAY 23
Home United 9-0 Tampines Rovers
Bristol Rovers 0-2 East Lakers IV
Woodlands Whello 1-1 River Park
Lumburg CV 2-6 Matting Memorial
Golden Phoniex 3-0 Young Lions
West Ham United 2-1 Port Vale
Moonchester United 0-2 Southampton
Struggait United 6-1 Newcastle United
Catanzaro 1-1 Woodlands United
Heywood City 1-2 Blackburn Rovers
MATCHDAY 24
East Lakers IV 0-4 Home United
River Park 1-3 Tampines Rovers
Matting Memorial 3-0 Bristol Rovers
Young Lions 0-2 Woodlands Whello
Port Vale 3-2 Lumburg CV
Southampton 2-0 Golden Phoniex
Newcastle United 2-1 West Ham United
Woodlands United 0-0 Moonchester United
Blackburn Rovers 1-4 Struggait United
Heywood City 0-1 Catanzaro
MATCHDAY 25
Home United 6-0 River Park
East Lakers IV 0-1 Matting Memorial
Tampines Rovers 0-1 Young Lions
Bristol Rovers 2-2 Port Vale
Woodlands Whello 1-1 Southampton
Lumburg CV 0-1 Newcastle United
Golden Phoniex 2-0 Woodlands United
West Ham United 0-0 Blackburn Rovers
Moonchester United 2-0 Heywood City
Struggait United 2-0 Catanzaro
MATCHDAY 26
Matting Memorial 0-6 Home United
Young Lions 0-1 River Park
Port Vale 2-1 East Lakers IV
Southampton 2-1 Tampines Rovers
Newcastle United 0-1 Bristol Rovers
Woodlands United 1-0 Woodlands Whello
Blackburn Rovers 1-1 Lumburg CV
Heywood City 2-3 Golden Phoniex
Catanzaro 0-2 West Ham United
Struggait United 2-1 Moonchester United
MATCHDAY 27
Home United 8-0 Young Lions
Matting Memorial 1-1 Port Vale
River Park 1-3 Southampton
East Lakers IV 0-0 Newcastle United
Tampines Rovers 0-1 Woodlands United
Bristol Rovers 2-0 Blackburn Rovers
Woodlands Whello 2-2 Heywood City
Lumburg CV 0-1 Catanzaro
Golden Phoniex 1-1 Struggait United
West Ham United 1-1 Moonchester United
MATCHDAY 28
Port Vale 3-6 Home United
Southampton 2-2 Young Lions
Newcastle United 1-2 Matting Memorial
Woodlands United 2-0 River Park
Blackburn Rovers 1-0 East Lakers IV
Heywood City 0-4 Tampines Rovers
Catanzaro 1-0 Bristol Rovers
Struggait United 4-1 Woodlands Whello
Moonchester United 2-0 Lumburg CV
West Ham United 1-1 Golden Phoniex
MATCHDAY 29
Home United 9-1 Southampton
Port Vale 0-2 Newcastle United
Young Lions 1-2 Woodlands United
Matting Memorial 1-1 Blackburn Rovers
River Park 0-0 Heywood City
East Lakers IV 2-3 Catanzaro
Tampines Rovers 2-3 Struggait United
Bristol Rovers 1-1 Moonchester United
Woodlands Whello 1-0 West Ham United
Lumburg CV 2-1 Golden Phoniex
MATCHDAY 30
Newcastle United 0-4 Home United
Woodlands United 2-0 Southampton
Blackburn Rovers 3-4 Port Vale
Heywood City 1-0 Young Lions
Catanzaro 1-3 Matting Memorial
Struggait United 2-3 River Park
Moonchester United 0-0 East Lakers IV
West Ham United 0-0 Tampines Rovers
Golden Phoniex 0-0 Bristol Rovers
Lumburg CV 1-0 Woodlands Whello
MATCHDAY 31
Home United 4-0 Woodlands United
Newcastle United 0-1 Blackburn Rovers
Southampton 0-1 Heywood City
Port Vale 0-1 Catanzaro
Young Lions 4-2 Struggait United
Matting Memorial 1-1 Moonchester United
River Park 1-1 West Ham United
East Lakers IV 2-1 Golden Phoniex
Tampines Rovers 0-1 Lumburg CV
Bristol Rovers 1-2 Woodlands Whello
MATCHDAY 32
Blackburn Rovers 1-6 Home United
Heywood City 1-2 Woodlands United
Catanzaro 1-0 Newcastle United
Struggait United 1-2 Southampton
Moonchester United 0-1 Port Vale
West Ham United 0-1 Young Lions
Golden Phoniex 0-7 Matting Memorial
Lumburg CV 1-0 River Park
Woodlands Whello 0-2 East Lakers IV
Bristol Rovers 1-0 Tampines Rovers
MATCHDAY 33
Home United 4-0 Heywood City
Blackburn Rovers 1-1 Catanzaro
Woodlands United 3-1 Struggait United
Newcastle United 1-0 Moonchester United
Southampton 1-0 West Ham United
Port Vale 0-1 Golden Phoniex
Young Lions 0-2 Lumburg CV
Matting Memorial 1-1 Woodlands Whello
River Park 1-0 Bristol Rovers
East Lakers IV 0-0 Tampines Rovers
MATCHDAY 34
Catanzaro 0-4 Home United
Struggait United 1-0 Heywood City
Moonchester United 1-0 Blackburn Rovers
West Ham United 1-0 Woodlands United
Golden Phoniex 3-1 Newcastle United
Lumburg CV 3-0 Southampton
Woodlands Whello 2-2 Port Vale
Bristol Rovers 0-1 Young Lions
Tampines Rovers 0-3 Matting Memorial
East Lakers IV 2-1 River Park
MATCHDAY 35
Home United 6-0 Struggait United
Catanzaro 1-1 Moonchester United
Heywood City 1-1 West Ham United
Blackburn Rovers 3-3 Golden Phoniex
Woodlands United 3-1 Lumburg CV
Newcastle United 2-3 Woodlands Whello
Southampton 1-2 Bristol Rovers
Port Vale 2-0 Tampines Rovers
Young Lions 2-0 East Lakers IV
Matting Memorial 4-3 River Park
MATCHDAY 36
Moonchester United 0-2 Home United
West Ham United 3-2 Struggait United
Golden Phoniex 2-1 Catanzaro
Lumburg CV 0-0 Heywood City
Woodlands Whello 2-0 Blackburn Rovers
Bristol Rovers 1-0 Woodlands United
Tampines Rovers 2-0 Newcastle United
East Lakers IV 1-0 Southampton
River Park 1-0 Port Vale
Matting Memorial 3-0 Young Lions
MATCHDAY 37
Home United 8-1 West Ham United
Moonchester United 0-1 Golden Phoniex
Struggait United 4-2 Lumburg CV
Catanzaro 1-0 Woodlands Whello
Heywood City 0-1 Bristol Rovers
Blackburn Rovers 2-2 Tampines Rovers
Woodlands United 1-1 East Lakers IV
Newcastle United 0-2 River Park
Southampton 1-1 Matting Memorial
Port Vale 2-0 Young Lions
MATCHDAY 38
Golden Phoniex 1-10 Home United
Lumburg CV 2-1 West Ham United
Woodlands Whello 0-2 Moonchester United
Bristol Rovers 1-1 Struggait United
Tampines Rovers 0-1 Catanzaro
East Lakers IV 2-0 Heywood City
River Park 1-2 Blackburn Rovers
Matting Memorial 5-0 Woodlands United
Young Lions 0-0 Newcastle United
Port Vale 1-0 Southampton



Mapletish Premier League Standings

Team P W D L For Ag +/- Pts
1 Home United 38 37 1 0 201 17 +184 112
2 Struggait United 38 23 6 9 100 56 +44 75
3 Matting Memorial 38 20 10 8 83 61 +22 70
4 River Park 38 22 3 13 64 53 +11 69
5 Golden Phoniex 38 20 8 10 60 50 +10 68
6 Southampton 38 15 10 13 45 48 -3 55
7 Catanzaro 38 16 6 16 38 45 -7 54
8 West Ham United 38 12 16 10 41 42 -1 52
9 Woodlands United 38 13 10 15 39 53 -14 49
10 Lumburg CV 38 13 10 15 40 56 -16 49
11 Bristol Rovers 38 14 6 18 30 60 -30 48
12 East Lakers IV 38 11 12 15 34 46 -12 45
13 Port Vale 38 12 8 18 41 62 -21 44
14 Woodlands Whello 38 11 10 17 37 55 -18 43
15 Moonchester United 38 9 14 15 24 33 -9 41
16 Blackburn Rovers 38 9 13 16 36 59 -23 40
17 Tampines Rovers 38 10 9 19 34 59 -25 39
18 Young Lions 38 9 10 19 32 60 -28 37
19 Newcastle United 38 9 7 22 29 64 -35 34
20 Heywood City 38 6 9 23 28 57 -29 27



Relegated To Mapletish Fotbul League,League Championships
  • Young Lions
  • Newcastle United
  • Heywood City

    • Champions Cup : Home United
    • Globe Cup : River Park - Matting Memorial - Struggiat United



The Mapletish Premier League Awards

Golden Boot,Top Goalscorer
Alero Junio,Home United,53 Goals
JH Morison,Home United,48 Goals
Peter Edwards,Struggait United,36 Goals
Danny Deans,River Park,35 Goals

Golden Ball,Top Assist Provider
Steven Johnson,Home United,35 Assists
Benedict Marsh,Struggait United,27 Assists
Alero Junio,Home United,25 Assists
Toni Blacks,Golden Phoniex,24 Assists

Golden Glove,Best Goalkeeper
Oliver Kahner,Home United,17 GA
Hadyn Arlen,Moonchester United,33 GA
Jerry Travis,West Ham United,42 GA
Kenrick Virgil,Catanzaro,45 GA

Player Of The Season
Alero Junio,Home United
JH Morison,Home United
Toni Blacks,Golden Phoniex
Peter Edwards,Struggait United

Young Player Of The Season
Diniz Teodósio,Struggait United
Di Natile , Home United
Lachlan Diarmad,RIver Park
Jocky Edan,Home United

Team Of The Season
Home United

Most Entertaining Team Award
Home United,Breaking The 200 Goals Mark

Manager Of The Season
Sir Strellas Billy,Home United

MATCHDAY 1
Portsmouth 0-1 Orion Warriors
Super Reds 0-1 Yacombe Rovers
Rangers Rovers 1-0 Barnsley
Takashimaya 3-0 Charlie United
Grand Melvis 0-0 West Struggaiters
Whelligtion Utd 1-1 Moonchester City
Emirates United 0-0 Golden Eagles
Gombak United 1-0 Tengaru
Blackpool 2-0 Dragon Divens
Tasha Dragons 0-1 Craze United
Newton Youas 1-0 Blastier City
Stuke City 2-1 Queens Park Rangers
MATCHDAY 2
Yacombe Rovers 0-2 Portsmouth
Barnsley 2-3 Orion Warriors
Charlie United 1-3 Super Reds
West Struggaiters 1-3 Rangers Rovers
Moonchester City 0-1 Takashimaya
Golden Eagles 4-1 Grand Melvis
Tengaru 1-1 Whelligtion Utd
Dragon Divens 1-1 Emirates United
Craze United 0-0 Gombak United
Blastier City 3-1 Blackpool
Queens Park Rangers 0-1 Tasha Dragons
Stuke City 2-3 Newton Youas
MATCHDAY 3
Portsmouth 0-3 Barnsley
Yacombe Rovers 1-1 Charlie United
Orion Warriors 2-3 West Struggaiters
Super Reds 2-2 Moonchester City
Rangers Rovers 3-0 Golden Eagles
Takashimaya 0-0 Tengaru
Grand Melvis 1-0 Dragon Divens
Whelligtion Utd 0-1 Craze United
Emirates United 0-0 Blastier City
Gombak United 0-4 Queens Park Rangers
Blackpool 0-1 Stuke City
Tasha Dragons 2-0 Newton Youas
MATCHDAY 4
Charlie United 0-0 Portsmouth
West Struggaiters 1-0 Barnsley
Moonchester City 2-2 Yacombe Rovers
Golden Eagles 1-0 Orion Warriors
Tengaru 1-2 Super Reds
Dragon Divens 1-0 Rangers Rovers
Craze United 2-1 Takashimaya
Blastier City 1-0 Grand Melvis
Queens Park Rangers 0-0 Whelligtion Utd
Stuke City 3-1 Emirates United
Newton Youas 0-0 Gombak United
Tasha Dragons 2-1 Blackpool
MATCHDAY 5
Portsmouth 3-0 West Struggaiters
Charlie United 1-0 Moonchester City
Barnsley 2-0 Golden Eagles
Yacombe Rovers 2-1 Tengaru
Orion Warriors 1-2 Dragon Divens
Super Reds 1-1 Craze United
Rangers Rovers 2-0 Blastier City
Takashimaya 1-0 Queens Park Rangers
Grand Melvis 1-0 Stuke City
Whelligtion Utd 1-3 Newton Youas
Emirates United 0-2 Tasha Dragons
Gombak United 2-1 Blackpool
MATCHDAY 6
Moonchester City 0-1 Portsmouth
Golden Eagles 2-1 West Struggaiters
Tengaru 1-1 Charlie United
Dragon Divens 0-1 Barnsley
Craze United 1-1 Yacombe Rovers
Blastier City 2-2 Orion Warriors
Queens Park Rangers 1-0 Super Reds
Stuke City 0-1 Rangers Rovers
Newton Youas 2-1 Takashimaya
Tasha Dragons 1-1 Grand Melvis
Blackpool 0-3 Whelligtion Utd
Gombak United 1-1 Emirates United
MATCHDAY 7
Portsmouth 2-0 Golden Eagles
Moonchester City 1-0 Tengaru
West Struggaiters 3-0 Dragon Divens
Charlie United 0-0 Craze United
Barnsley 1-3 Blastier City
Yacombe Rovers 0-2 Queens Park Rangers
Orion Warriors 1-2 Stuke City
Super Reds 1-2 Newton Youas
Rangers Rovers 2-2 Tasha Dragons
Takashimaya 4-3 Blackpool
Grand Melvis 1-0 Gombak United
Whelligtion Utd 1-3 Emirates United
MATCHDAY 8
Tengaru 0-3 Portsmouth
Dragon Divens 1-2 Golden Eagles
Craze United 2-0 Moonchester City
Blastier City 2-0 West Struggaiters
Queens Park Rangers 1-0 Charlie United
Stuke City 2-1 Barnsley
Newton Youas 3-0 Yacombe Rovers
Tasha Dragons 3-2 Orion Warriors
Blackpool 1-1 Super Reds
Gombak United 1-5 Rangers Rovers
Emirates United 1-0 Takashimaya
Whelligtion Utd 1-0 Grand Melvis
MATCHDAY 9
Portsmouth 3-0 Dragon Divens
Tengaru 2-0 Craze United
Golden Eagles 4-0 Blastier City
Moonchester City 2-2 Queens Park Rangers
West Struggaiters 1-1 Stuke City
Charlie United 1-1 Newton Youas
Barnsley 1-0 Tasha Dragons
Yacombe Rovers 0-1 Blackpool
Orion Warriors 2-1 Gombak United
Super Reds 0-0 Emirates United
Rangers Rovers 0-1 Whelligtion Utd
Takashimaya 1-1 Grand Melvis
MATCHDAY 10
Craze United 1-0 Portsmouth
Blastier City 0-0 Dragon Divens
Queens Park Rangers 0-2 Tengaru
Stuke City 0-2 Golden Eagles
Newton Youas 0-2 Moonchester City
Tasha Dragons 0-2 West Struggaiters
Blackpool 1-3 Charlie United
Gombak United 1-1 Barnsley
Emirates United 1-2 Yacombe Rovers
Whelligtion Utd 0-0 Orion Warriors
Grand Melvis 2-1 Super Reds
Takashimaya 1-0 Rangers Rovers
MATCHDAY 11
Portsmouth 0-0 Blastier City
Craze United 0-1 Queens Park Rangers
Dragon Divens 2-3 Stuke City
Tengaru 1-0 Newton Youas
Golden Eagles 0-0 Tasha Dragons
Moonchester City 1-0 Blackpool
West Struggaiters 2-1 Gombak United
Charlie United 1-0 Emirates United
Barnsley 1-2 Whelligtion Utd
Yacombe Rovers 1-1 Grand Melvis
Orion Warriors 1-2 Takashimaya
Super Reds 0-0 Rangers Rovers
MATCHDAY 12
Queens Park Rangers 3-2 Portsmouth
Stuke City 1-1 Blastier City
Newton Youas 0-0 Craze United
Tasha Dragons 1-2 Dragon Divens
Blackpool 1-3 Tengaru
Gombak United 1-1 Golden Eagles
Emirates United 0-1 Moonchester City
Whelligtion Utd 0-1 West Struggaiters
Grand Melvis 1-0 Charlie United
Takashimaya 1-0 Barnsley
Rangers Rovers 2-1 Yacombe Rovers
Super Reds 0-2 Orion Warriors
MATCHDAY 13
Portsmouth 1-1 Stuke City
Queens Park Rangers 2-0 Newton Youas
Blastier City 1-0 Tasha Dragons
Craze United 1-0 Blackpool
Dragon Divens 1-2 Gombak United
Tengaru 1-1 Emirates United
Golden Eagles 0-2 Whelligtion Utd
Moonchester City 2-1 Grand Melvis
West Struggaiters 0-1 Takashimaya
Charlie United 1-3 Rangers Rovers
Barnsley 0-1 Super Reds
Yacombe Rovers 1-1 Orion Warriors
MATCHDAY 14
Newton Youas 0-1 Portsmouth
Tasha Dragons 1-1 Stuke City
Blackpool 2-0 Queens Park Rangers
Gombak United 3-2 Blastier City
Emirates United 1-1 Craze United
Whelligtion Utd 2-1 Dragon Divens
Grand Melvis 2-2 Tengaru
Takashimaya 0-0 Golden Eagles
Rangers Rovers 0-0 Moonchester City
Super Reds 1-0 West Struggaiters
Orion Warriors 0-1 Charlie United
Yacombe Rovers 2-0 Barnsley
MATCHDAY 15
Portsmouth 0-1 Tasha Dragons
Newton Youas 1-0 Blackpool
Stuke City 2-1 Gombak United
Queens Park Rangers 2-2 Emirates United
Blastier City 0-1 Whelligtion Utd
Craze United 1-0 Grand Melvis
Dragon Divens 0-1 Takashimaya
Tengaru 1-1 Rangers Rovers
Golden Eagles 2-1 Super Reds
Moonchester City 0-2 Orion Warriors
West Struggaiters 1-2 Yacombe Rovers
Charlie United 1-0 Barnsley
MATCHDAY 16
Blackpool 1-0 Portsmouth
Gombak United 4-2 Tasha Dragons
Emirates United 2-0 Newton Youas
Whelligtion Utd 0-2 Stuke City
Grand Melvis 2-1 Queens Park Rangers
Takashimaya 0-0 Blastier City
Rangers Rovers 1-0 Craze United
Super Reds 0-0 Dragon Divens
Orion Warriors 3-0 Tengaru
Yacombe Rovers 3-2 Golden Eagles
Barnsley 2-1 Moonchester City
Charlie United 1-1 West Struggaiters
MATCHDAY 17
Portsmouth 2-3 Gombak United
Blackpool 1-0 Emirates United
Tasha Dragons 0-0 Whelligtion Utd
Newton Youas 0-0 Grand Melvis
Stuke City 2-1 Takashimaya
Queens Park Rangers 0-0 Rangers Rovers
Blastier City 0-1 Super Reds
Craze United 1-2 Orion Warriors
Dragon Divens 2-1 Yacombe Rovers
Tengaru 1-1 Barnsley
Golden Eagles 2-0 Charlie United
Moonchester City 1-2 West Struggaiters
MATCHDAY 18
Emirates United 1-3 Portsmouth
Whelligtion Utd 3-0 Gombak United
Grand Melvis 1-0 Blackpool
Takashimaya 1-2 Tasha Dragons
Rangers Rovers 1-0 Newton Youas
Super Reds 3-1 Stuke City
Orion Warriors 1-1 Queens Park Rangers
Yacombe Rovers 1-2 Blastier City
Barnsley 1-1 Craze United
Charlie United 0-2 Dragon Divens
West Struggaiters 0-1 Tengaru
Moonchester City 1-2 Golden Eagles
MATCHDAY 19
Portsmouth 2-2 Whelligtion Utd
Emirates United 5-0 Grand Melvis
Gombak United 2-2 Takashimaya
Blackpool 0-0 Rangers Rovers
Tasha Dragons 1-1 Super Reds
Newton Youas 0-3 Orion Warriors
Stuke City 0-0 Yacombe Rovers
Queens Park Rangers 1-1 Barnsley
Blastier City 0-0 Charlie United
Craze United 1-1 West Struggaiters
Dragon Divens 0-2 Moonchester City
Tengaru 0-2 Golden Eagles
MATCHDAY 20
Grand Melvis 1-2 Portsmouth
Takashimaya 2-2 Whelligtion Utd
Rangers Rovers 1-0 Emirates United
Super Reds 1-0 Gombak United
Orion Warriors 1-1 Blackpool
Yacombe Rovers 0-0 Tasha Dragons
Barnsley 1-2 Newton Youas
Charlie United 4-3 Stuke City
West Struggaiters 1-1 Queens Park Rangers
Moonchester City 0-1 Blastier City
Golden Eagles 2-1 Craze United
Tengaru 0-2 Dragon Divens
MATCHDAY 21
Portsmouth 1-0 Takashimaya
Grand Melvis 1-0 Rangers Rovers
Whelligtion Utd 0-0 Super Reds
Emirates United 0-3 Orion Warriors
Gombak United 1-1 Yacombe Rovers
Blackpool 0-1 Barnsley
Tasha Dragons 0-0 Charlie United
Newton Youas 1-1 West Struggaiters
Stuke City 1-0 Moonchester City
Queens Park Rangers 1-0 Golden Eagles
Blastier City 1-0 Tengaru
Craze United 0-3 Dragon Divens
MATCHDAY 22
Rangers Rovers 0-1 Portsmouth
Super Reds 1-5 Takashimaya
Orion Warriors 0-2 Grand Melvis
Yacombe Rovers 1-0 Whelligtion Utd
Barnsley 0-1 Emirates United
Charlie United 0-5 Gombak United
West Struggaiters 1-0 Blackpool
Moonchester City 1-2 Tasha Dragons
Golden Eagles 5-0 Newton Youas
Tengaru 0-0 Stuke City
Dragon Divens 0-3 Queens Park Rangers
Craze United 1-0 Blastier City
MATCHDAY 23
Portsmouth 0-1 Super Reds
Rangers Rovers 0-1 Orion Warriors
Takashimaya 0-1 Yacombe Rovers
Grand Melvis 1-0 Barnsley
Whelligtion Utd 2-0 Charlie United
Emirates United 2-0 West Struggaiters
Gombak United 4-2 Moonchester City
Blackpool 1-2 Golden Eagles
Tasha Dragons 0-2 Tengaru
Newton Youas 1-0 Dragon Divens
Stuke City 1-0 Craze United
Queens Park Rangers 1-0 Blastier City
MATCHDAY 24
Orion Warriors 0-1 Portsmouth
Yacombe Rovers 0-0 Super Reds
Barnsley 1-2 Rangers Rovers
Charlie United 0-1 Takashimaya
West Struggaiters 1-1 Grand Melvis
Moonchester City 2-0 Whelligtion Utd
Golden Eagles 1-0 Emirates United
Tengaru 1-0 Gombak United
Dragon Divens 0-2 Blackpool
Craze United 3-4 Tasha Dragons
Blastier City 1-0 Newton Youas
Queens Park Rangers 1-1 Stuke City
MATCHDAY 25
Portsmouth 0-0 Yacombe Rovers
Orion Warriors 2-0 Barnsley
Super Reds 0-1 Charlie United
Rangers Rovers 2-1 West Struggaiters
Takashimaya 0-1 Moonchester City
Grand Melvis 1-2 Golden Eagles
Whelligtion Utd 2-1 Tengaru
Emirates United 0-1 Dragon Divens
Gombak United 4-0 Craze United
Blackpool 0-1 Blastier City
Tasha Dragons 3-1 Queens Park Rangers
Newton Youas 0-1 Stuke City
MATCHDAY 26
Barnsley 1-1 Portsmouth
Charlie United 2-0 Yacombe Rovers
West Struggaiters 1-1 Orion Warriors
Moonchester City 1-0 Super Reds
Golden Eagles 1-0 Rangers Rovers
Tengaru 2-0 Takashimaya
Dragon Divens 0-0 Grand Melvis
Craze United 1-0 Whelligtion Utd
Blastier City 1-1 Emirates United
Queens Park Rangers 0-1 Gombak United
Stuke City 0-1 Blackpool
Newton Youas 2-0 Tasha Dragons
MATCHDAY 27
Portsmouth 2-0 Charlie United
Barnsley 3-2 West Struggaiters
Yacombe Rovers 3-1 Moonchester City
Orion Warriors 0-1 Golden Eagles
Super Reds 2-0 Tengaru
Rangers Rovers 0-1 Dragon Divens
Takashimaya 1-3 Craze United
Grand Melvis 0-1 Blastier City
Whelligtion Utd 2-2 Queens Park Rangers
Emirates United 0-2 Stuke City
Gombak United 2-1 Newton Youas
Blackpool 2-1 Tasha Dragons
MATCHDAY 28
West Struggaiters 2-2 Portsmouth
Moonchester City 2-2 Charlie United
Golden Eagles 3-2 Barnsley
Tengaru 4-0 Yacombe Rovers
Dragon Divens 3-0 Orion Warriors
Craze United 0-1 Super Reds
Blastier City 1-0 Rangers Rovers
Queens Park Rangers 2-2 Takashimaya
Stuke City 1-2 Grand Melvis
Newton Youas 1-2 Whelligtion Utd
Tasha Dragons 1-1 Emirates United
Blackpool 1-0 Gombak United
MATCHDAY 29
Portsmouth 2-3 Moonchester City
West Struggaiters 2-0 Golden Eagles
Charlie United 1-1 Tengaru
Barnsley 1-0 Dragon Divens
Yacombe Rovers 0-1 Craze United
Orion Warriors 1-0 Blastier City
Super Reds 2-0 Queens Park Rangers
Rangers Rovers 3-1 Stuke City
Takashimaya 1-0 Newton Youas
Grand Melvis 0-0 Tasha Dragons
Whelligtion Utd 2-3 Blackpool
Emirates United 0-0 Gombak United
MATCHDAY 30
Golden Eagles 0-0 Portsmouth
Tengaru 3-1 Moonchester City
Dragon Divens 0-1 West Struggaiters
Craze United 0-0 Charlie United
Blastier City 1-1 Barnsley
Queens Park Rangers 3-2 Yacombe Rovers
Stuke City 2-3 Orion Warriors
Newton Youas 0-2 Super Reds
Tasha Dragons 0-2 Rangers Rovers
Blackpool 0-2 Takashimaya
Gombak United 4-1 Grand Melvis
Emirates United 2-0 Whelligtion Utd
MATCHDAY 31
Portsmouth 1-1 Tengaru
Golden Eagles 2-2 Dragon Divens
Moonchester City 0-0 Craze United
West Struggaiters 2-3 Blastier City
Charlie United 0-2 Queens Park Rangers
Barnsley 0-0 Stuke City
Yacombe Rovers 0-3 Newton Youas
Orion Warriors 1-1 Tasha Dragons
Super Reds 1-1 Blackpool
Rangers Rovers 1-1 Gombak United
Takashimaya 0-0 Emirates United
Grand Melvis 3-2 Whelligtion Utd
MATCHDAY 32
Dragon Divens 0-0 Portsmouth
Craze United 1-1 Tengaru
Blastier City 1-0 Golden Eagles
Queens Park Rangers 0-2 Moonchester City
Stuke City 0-1 West Struggaiters
Newton Youas 2-0 Charlie United
Tasha Dragons 1-1 Barnsley
Blackpool 1-2 Yacombe Rovers
Gombak United 1-2 Orion Warriors
Emirates United 2-2 Super Reds
Whelligtion Utd 1-0 Rangers Rovers
Grand Melvis 0-0 Takashimaya
MATCHDAY 33
Portsmouth 0-1 Craze United
Dragon Divens 2-0 Blastier City
Tengaru 4-3 Queens Park Rangers
Golden Eagles 1-0 Stuke City
Moonchester City 2-3 Newton Youas
West Struggaiters 1-3 Tasha Dragons
Charlie United 1-0 Blackpool
Barnsley 0-2 Gombak United
Yacombe Rovers 0-1 Emirates United
Orion Warriors 1-3 Whelligtion Utd
Super Reds 3-0 Grand Melvis
Rangers Rovers 1-2 Takashimaya
MATCHDAY 34
Blastier City 0-2 Portsmouth
Queens Park Rangers 1-3 Craze United
Stuke City 0-1 Dragon Divens
Newton Youas 1-2 Tengaru
Tasha Dragons 1-2 Golden Eagles
Blackpool 1-1 Moonchester City
Gombak United 1-1 West Struggaiters
Emirates United 1-4 Charlie United
Whelligtion Utd 1-1 Barnsley
Grand Melvis 0-1 Yacombe Rovers
Takashimaya 0-1 Orion Warriors
Rangers Rovers 1-4 Super Reds
MATCHDAY 35
Portsmouth 2-0 Queens Park Rangers
Blastier City 2-0 Stuke City
Craze United 1-0 Newton Youas
Dragon Divens 0-2 Tasha Dragons
Tengaru 0-0 Blackpool
Golden Eagles 1-1 Gombak United
Moonchester City 2-0 Emirates United
West Struggaiters 0-2 Whelligtion Utd
Charlie United 2-1 Grand Melvis
Barnsley 1-3 Takashimaya
Yacombe Rovers 1-1 Rangers Rovers
Orion Warriors 1-1 Super Reds
MATCHDAY 36
Stuke City 0-1 Portsmouth
Newton Youas 1-1 Queens Park Rangers
Tasha Dragons 1-3 Blastier City
Blackpool 1-0 Craze United
Gombak United 2-1 Dragon Divens
Emirates United 0-1 Tengaru
Whelligtion Utd 0-1 Golden Eagles
Grand Melvis 0-1 Moonchester City
Takashimaya 1-0 West Struggaiters
Rangers Rovers 4-1 Charlie United
Super Reds 2-2 Barnsley
Orion Warriors 0-0 Yacombe Rovers
MATCHDAY 37
Portsmouth 1-4 Newton Youas
Stuke City 1-1 Tasha Dragons
Queens Park Rangers 1-1 Blackpool
Blastier City 1-1 Gombak United
Craze United 2-0 Emirates United
Dragon Divens 1-1 Whelligtion Utd
Tengaru 1-5 Grand Melvis
Golden Eagles 2-0 Takashimaya
Moonchester City 1-0 Rangers Rovers
West Struggaiters 1-2 Super Reds
Charlie United 1-0 Orion Warriors
Barnsley 1-2 Yacombe Rovers
MATCHDAY 38
Tasha Dragons 1-0 Portsmouth
Blackpool 2-1 Newton Youas
Gombak United 0-0 Stuke City
Emirates United 1-0 Queens Park Rangers
Whelligtion Utd 1-0 Blastier City
Grand Melvis 0-2 Craze United
Takashimaya 4-1 Dragon Divens
Rangers Rovers 0-0 Tengaru
Super Reds 1-2 Golden Eagles
Orion Warriors 3-0 Moonchester City
Yacombe Rovers 0-0 West Struggaiters
Barnsley 0-2 Charlie United
MATCHDAY 39
Portsmouth 3-0 Blackpool
Tasha Dragons 3-1 Gombak United
Newton Youas 0-0 Emirates United
Stuke City 1-0 Whelligtion Utd
Queens Park Rangers 1-0 Grand Melvis
Blastier City 1-0 Takashimaya
Craze United 2-0 Rangers Rovers
Dragon Divens 0-1 Super Reds
Tengaru 0-2 Orion Warriors
Golden Eagles 2-1 Yacombe Rovers
Moonchester City 3-0 Barnsley
West Struggaiters 0-1 Charlie United
MATCHDAY 40
Gombak United 2-3 Portsmouth
Emirates United 2-0 Blackpool
Whelligtion Utd 3-1 Tasha Dragons
Grand Melvis 0-1 Newton Youas
Takashimaya 3-1 Stuke City
Rangers Rovers 2-0 Queens Park Rangers
Super Reds 2-0 Blastier City
Orion Warriors 1-2 Craze United
Yacombe Rovers 2-0 Dragon Divens
Barnsley 3-1 Tengaru
Charlie United 3-1 Golden Eagles
West Struggaiters 3-1 Moonchester City
MATCHDAY 41
Portsmouth 2-1 Emirates United
Gombak United 1-1 Whelligtion Utd
Blackpool 0-0 Grand Melvis
Tasha Dragons 2-1 Takashimaya
Newton Youas 2-2 Rangers Rovers
Stuke City 3-0 Super Reds
Queens Park Rangers 3-1 Orion Warriors
Blastier City 0-1 Yacombe Rovers
Craze United 2-0 Barnsley
Dragon Divens 5-2 Charlie United
Tengaru 0-0 West Struggaiters
Golden Eagles 2-0 Moonchester City
MATCHDAY 42
Whelligtion Utd 1-0 Portsmouth
Grand Melvis 1-2 Emirates United
Takashimaya 1-0 Gombak United
Rangers Rovers 1-1 Blackpool
Super Reds 2-0 Tasha Dragons
Orion Warriors 0-1 Newton Youas
Yacombe Rovers 0-0 Stuke City
Barnsley 1-2 Queens Park Rangers
Charlie United 1-1 Blastier City
West Struggaiters 0-0 Craze United
Moonchester City 1-0 Dragon Divens
Golden Eagles 2-0 Tengaru
MATCHDAY 43
Portsmouth 1-0 Grand Melvis
Whelligtion Utd 0-1 Takashimaya
Emirates United 3-0 Rangers Rovers
Gombak United 2-1 Super Reds
Blackpool 0-1 Orion Warriors
Tasha Dragons 2-0 Yacombe Rovers
Newton Youas 1-2 Barnsley
Stuke City 1-0 Charlie United
Queens Park Rangers 2-1 West Struggaiters
Blastier City 2-0 Moonchester City
Craze United 1-3 Golden Eagles
Dragon Divens 1-1 Tengaru
MATCHDAY 44
Takashimaya 2-1 Portsmouth
Rangers Rovers 1-1 Grand Melvis
Super Reds 1-0 Whelligtion Utd
Orion Warriors 3-0 Emirates United
Yacombe Rovers 1-2 Gombak United
Barnsley 1-2 Blackpool
Charlie United 1-0 Tasha Dragons
West Struggaiters 1-1 Newton Youas
Moonchester City 1-1 Stuke City
Golden Eagles 2-1 Queens Park Rangers
Tengaru 0-0 Blastier City
Dragon Divens 1-2 Craze United
MATCHDAY 45
Portsmouth 2-1 Rangers Rovers
Takashimaya 0-1 Super Reds
Grand Melvis 0-1 Orion Warriors
Whelligtion Utd 1-2 Yacombe Rovers
Emirates United 2-3 Barnsley
Gombak United 1-1 Charlie United
Blackpool 0-3 West Struggaiters
Tasha Dragons 1-0 Moonchester City
Newton Youas 2-0 Golden Eagles
Stuke City 2-0 Tengaru
Queens Park Rangers 1-3 Dragon Divens
Blastier City 0-0 Craze United
MATCHDAY 46
Super Reds 0-0 Portsmouth
Orion Warriors 2-1 Rangers Rovers
Yacombe Rovers 2-0 Takashimaya
Barnsley 1-1 Grand Melvis
Charlie United 1-0 Whelligtion Utd
West Struggaiters 2-2 Emirates United
Moonchester City 0-0 Gombak United
Golden Eagles 0-1 Blackpool
Tengaru 4-0 Tasha Dragons
Dragon Divens 1-1 Newton Youas
Craze United 1-2 Stuke City
Blastier City 2-0 Queens Park Rangers



Mapletish Fotbul League,League Championships Standings

Team P W D L For Ag +/- Pts
↑ 1 Golden Eagles 46 28 7 11 66 41 +25 91
↑ 2 Super Reds 46 20 14 12 53 40 +13 74
↑ 3 Portsmouth 46 21 11 14 56 39 +17 74
4 Craze United 46 20 13 13 45 38 +7 73
5 Takashimaya 46 21 9 16 54 43 +11 72
6 Orion Warriors 46 21 9 16 61 47 +14 72
7 Blastier City 46 19 13 14 41 36 +5 70
8 Stuke City 46 18 12 16 51 48 +3 66
9 Gombak United 46 16 16 14 63 58 +5 64
10 Charlie United 46 17 13 16 44 55 -11 64
11 Tasha Dragons 46 17 13 16 52 55 -3 64
12 Whelligtion Utd 46 17 12 17 50 46 +4 63
13 Rangers Rovers 46 17 12 17 51 43 +8 63
14 Yacombe Rovers 46 16 14 16 44 51 -7 62
15 Newton Youas 46 17 10 19 48 51 -3 61
16 Queens Park Rangers 46 16 12 18 55 58 -3 60
17 Moonchester City 46 16 10 20 48 55 -7 58
18 Tengaru 46 14 16 16 48 52 -4 58
19 West Struggaiters 46 13 15 18 49 54 -5 54
20 Grand Melvis 46 13 13 20 38 52 -14 52
↓21 Blackpool 46 14 9 23 38 55 -17 51
↓22 Dragon Divens 46 14 9 23 44 56 -12 51
↓23 Emirates United 46 12 15 19 44 52 -8 51
↓24 Barnsley 46 11 11 24 46 64 -18 44


Promotion To The Mapletish Premier League
  • Golden Eagles
  • Super Reds
  • Portsmouth

Relegation To The Fotbul League,League 1
  • Blackpool
  • Dragon Divens
  • Emirates United
  • Barnsley

Series B Champions’ Cup Entries
  • Golden Eagles
  • Super Reds
  • Craze United
  • Portsmouth

Mapletish Fotbul League,League 1 Standings

Team P W D L For Ag +/- Pts
1 Crewe Alexandra 46 22 13 11 64 45 +19 79
2 Reading 46 21 11 14 52 42 +10 74
3 Lanabrodge 46 19 17 10 49 37 +12 74
4 Accrington United 46 18 17 11 51 38 +13 71

5 Excester City 46 20 11 15 47 44 +3 71
6 Middlebromo 46 18 15 13 50 46 +4 69
7 Sanderland Rovers 46 18 13 15 54 61 -7 67
8 Bury Town 46 17 15 14 53 44 +9 66
9 Milton Deyes Ones 46 17 15 14 45 40 +5 66
10 HudderBears 46 16 15 15 43 37 +6 63
11 Yevil Town 46 15 17 14 43 47 -4 62
12 Buri United 46 16 14 16 44 42 +2 62
13 Heraka United 46 16 14 16 53 49 +4 62
14 Southend United 46 16 12 18 39 37 +2 60
15 Redbridge Hill 46 17 8 21 43 47 -4 59
16 Doncaster United 46 15 14 17 41 45 -4 59
17 Peterbrough 46 15 13 18 41 49 -8 58
18 Notts Sevens 46 15 13 18 36 43 -7 58
19 Oleh Sevens 46 15 13 18 38 44 -6 58
20 Full-Tevenage 46 13 16 17 36 40 -4 55
21 Roachdale 46 12 16 18 35 46 -11 52
22 Hela Rovers 46 12 12 22 41 53 -12 48
23 Salt Lake 46 12 11 23 42 57 -15 47
24 Walasall 46 8 23 15 38 45 -7 47



Mapletish Fotbul League,League 2 Standings

Team P W D L For Ag +/- Pts
1 Northampton 46 22 14 10 56 37 +19 80
2 Newport County 46 20 13 13 52 46 +6 73
3 Burton Albion 46 21 10 15 45 38 +7 73
4 Scunthorpe United 46 20 13 13 51 50 +1 73

5 Aldershot Town 46 19 14 13 52 42 +10 71
6 Bradford Town 46 21 8 17 59 49 +10 71
7 Wrexham 46 18 15 13 46 43 +3 69
8 Strimbledon 46 18 14 14 50 46 +4 68
9 Chloster Boys 46 16 19 11 42 41 +1 67
10 Dagenham United 46 17 13 16 43 50 -7 64
11 Junior Boys 46 17 13 16 43 39 +4 64
12 Barnet Town 46 17 12 17 40 40 +0 63
13 Leneryton Ores 46 17 11 18 44 37 +7 62
14 Hill Grove United 46 17 10 19 43 41 +2 61
15 Swindon Town 46 15 15 16 43 46 -3 60
16 Huddersfield United 46 15 14 17 41 46 -5 59
17 Hereford United 46 16 10 20 56 60 -4 58
18 Northport 46 16 10 20 44 49 -5 58
19 York City 46 15 12 19 40 44 -4 57
20 Torquay United 46 13 16 17 44 52 -8 55
21 Cheltenham Town 46 14 11 21 40 49 -9 53
22 Playmouth Argyle 46 11 18 17 45 49 -4 51
23 Canabridge City 46 13 8 25 45 57 -12 47
24 Cheranda 46 10 15 21 35 48 -13 45




Mapletish Conference League 1 Standings

Team P W D L For Ag +/- Pts
1 Rotherham United 46 22 11 13 50 36 +14 77
2 Darlingthon 46 22 10 14 57 38 +19 76
3 Huton Ladders 46 19 13 14 50 41 +9 70
4 Yeading United 46 18 16 12 54 47 +7 70

5 Forest Green Rovers 46 16 21 9 53 43 +10 69
6 Crawley Town 46 18 15 13 46 44 +2 69
7 Vauxhall Motors 46 17 14 15 45 43 +2 65
8 Grimsby Town 46 17 14 15 51 47 +4 65
9 Harrow Town 46 18 10 18 48 47 +1 64
10 Tamworth 46 18 9 19 58 61 -3 63
11 Damson Town 46 16 15 15 49 46 +3 63
12 Shrewsberry Town 46 17 12 17 43 40 +3 63
13 Kettering United 46 17 11 18 56 54 +2 62
14 Gateshead 46 17 11 18 40 44 -4 62
15 Hyde 46 16 13 17 46 47 -1 61
16 Harold Town 46 15 16 15 47 53 -6 61
17 Hinckley United 46 13 22 11 50 50 +0 61
18 Hayes United 46 16 13 17 52 53 -1 61
19 Town De Lions City 46 13 17 16 34 37 -3 56
20 Alfreton Town 46 12 18 16 47 53 -6 54
21 Forod United 46 13 11 22 43 57 -14 50
22 Telford United 46 12 14 20 36 48 -12 50
23 Kidderminister Harriers 46 11 16 19 42 51 -9 49
24 Green Dragons Rovers 46 12 12 22 41 58 -17 48




Mapletish Conference League 2 Standings

Team P W D L For Ag +/- Pts
1 Worcester City 46 21 12 13 57 45 +12 75
2 Marine 46 19 17 10 50 39 +11 74
3 CroftPark 46 20 13 13 46 41 +5 73
4 Guiseley 46 17 20 9 44 39 +5 71

5 Histon 46 18 16 12 50 34 +16 70
6 Corby Town 46 18 15 13 46 42 +4 69
7 Harrogate Town 46 19 12 15 49 43 +6 69
8 Blyth Sparatans 46 18 11 17 49 50 -1 65
9 Barrow Town 46 17 12 17 54 52 +2 63
10 Halifax Town 46 16 15 15 43 41 +2 63
11 Dath City 46 16 15 15 49 45 +4 63
12 Gloucester city 46 18 9 19 52 58 -6 63
13 Gainsborough Trinity 46 16 14 16 47 51 -4 62
14 Nantwich Town 46 17 11 18 51 49 +2 62
15 Yrimsby Town 46 16 13 17 46 55 -9 61
16 Northwich Victoria 46 16 13 17 53 53 +0 61
17 Workington 46 16 11 19 41 42 -1 59
18 Nuneaton Town 46 15 14 17 48 53 -5 59
19 Stalybridge Celtic 46 15 12 19 40 47 -7 57
20 Braintree Town 46 14 13 19 39 47 -8 55
21 Eastwood Town 46 12 16 18 48 45 +3 52
22 Chorley 46 12 15 19 38 46 -8 51
23 Bishop's Stortford 46 13 11 22 39 48 -9 50
24 Altrincham 46 12 12 22 35 49 -14 48




Mapletish Conference League 3 Standings

Team P W D L For Ag +/- Pts
1 Rushall Olympic 46 23 9 14 53 43 +10 78
2 Winkaria United 46 22 11 13 50 31 +19 77
3 Stocksbridge Park Steels 46 21 12 13 52 44 +8 75
4 Bamber Bridge 46 20 12 14 50 44 +6 72

5 Zanrka Town 46 20 11 15 44 39 +5 71
6 Kendal Town 46 20 10 16 44 41 +3 70
7 Boston United 46 16 17 13 46 44 +2 65
8 Ashton United 46 17 13 16 39 37 +2 64
9 Stafford Rangers 46 17 12 17 50 57 -7 63
10 Droylsden 46 14 21 11 43 40 +3 63
11 Trafford 46 16 14 16 52 52 +0 62
12 Colwyn Bay 46 16 12 18 47 44 +3 60
13 Frickley Athletic 46 17 9 20 38 48 -10 60
14 Hednesford Town 46 16 12 18 47 43 +4 60
15 Whitby Town 46 15 14 17 43 44 -1 59
16 FC United Of Moonchester 46 16 11 19 49 55 -6 59
17 Skelmersdale United 46 16 9 21 50 58 -8 57
18 Buxton 46 15 12 19 43 47 -4 57
19 Burscough 46 14 15 17 40 38 +2 57
20 Chester 46 13 17 16 45 55 -10 56
21 North Ferriby United 46 13 17 16 36 44 -8 56
22 Wakefield 46 14 12 20 41 46 -5 54
23 Mickleover Sports 46 14 11 21 43 47 -4 53
24 Solihull Moors 46 12 17 17 38 42 -4 53




Mapletish Conference League 4 Standings

Team P W D L For Ag +/- Pts
1 Salford City 46 23 8 15 57 49 +8 77
2 Matlock Town 46 20 14 12 60 43 +17 74
3 Warrington Town 46 21 11 14 48 38 +10 74
4 Durham City 46 20 13 13 49 39 +10 73

5 Garforth Town 46 20 13 13 53 42 +11 73
6 Bedlington Terriers 46 20 13 13 52 44 +8 73
7 Witton Albion 46 20 12 14 46 36 +10 72
8 Worksop Town 46 21 9 16 56 45 +11 72
9 Lancaster City 46 19 10 17 52 50 +2 67
10 Ossett Albion 46 18 13 15 43 46 -3 67
11 Xerasia 46 17 13 16 51 60 -9 64
12 Prescot Cables 46 17 12 17 43 48 -5 63
13 Farsley 46 18 8 20 52 51 +1 62
14 Ossett Town 46 17 10 19 48 50 -2 61
15 Witton Albion 46 16 13 17 36 40 -4 61
16 Cammell Laird 46 16 10 20 43 51 -8 58
17 Birtley Town 46 14 14 18 41 47 -6 56
18 Bradford Park Avenue 46 15 11 20 45 41 +4 56
19 Chasetown 46 14 12 20 42 46 -4 54
20 Curzon Ashton 46 13 14 19 42 50 -8 53
21 Penrith 46 12 16 18 37 40 -3 52
22 Harrogate Railway Athletic 46 12 16 18 41 49 -8 52
23 Clitheroe 46 10 19 17 37 50 -13 49
24 West Auckland Town 46 11 12 23 38 57 -19 45




Mapletish Conference Challenge League 1 Standings

Team P W D L For Ag +/- Pts
1 AFC Totton 46 20 17 9 54 40 +14 77
2 Jarrow Roofing 46 19 20 7 56 37 +19 77
3 Whitley Bay 46 19 14 13 42 31 +11 71
4 Norton & Stockton Ancients 46 20 10 16 42 40 +2 70

5 Ashington 46 20 9 17 50 49 +1 69
6 Brandon United 46 18 14 14 52 37 +15 68
7 Shildon 46 19 10 17 51 39 +12 67
8 Billingham Town 46 18 13 15 46 44 +2 67
9 AFC Fylde 46 19 9 18 50 42 +8 66
10 Bashley 46 17 15 14 37 30 +7 66
11 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion 46 18 12 16 48 45 +3 66
12 Cirencester Town 46 17 14 15 44 38 +6 65
13 Billingham Synthoria 46 15 20 11 47 43 +4 65
14 Dunston UTS 46 17 12 17 41 45 -4 63
15 Mossley 46 17 12 17 39 38 +1 63
16 Chippenham Town 46 16 14 16 40 45 -5 62
17 Sunderland RCA 46 16 9 21 39 43 -4 57
18 Radcliffe Borough 46 14 14 18 49 53 -4 56
19 Stokesley 46 15 11 20 43 52 -9 56
20 Spennymoor Town 46 15 8 23 39 53 -14 53
21 Bishop Auckland 46 14 11 21 39 55 -16 53
22 Esh Winning 46 13 12 21 36 54 -18 51
23 Woodley Sports 46 14 8 24 41 52 -11 50
24 Newcastle Benfield 46 13 10 23 38 58 -20 49




Mapletish Conference Challenge League 2 Standings

Team P W D L For Ag +/- Pts
1 St Albans City 46 22 10 14 59 42 +17 76
2 Leamington 46 22 10 14 53 40 +13 76
3 Cesham United 46 18 17 11 54 42 +12 71
4 Frome Town 46 19 14 13 49 39 +10 71

5 Banbury United 46 18 15 13 45 40 +5 69
6 Arlesey Town 46 20 9 17 46 41 +5 69
7 Hemel Hempstead Town 46 19 11 16 40 38 +2 68
8 Swindon Supermarine 46 17 17 12 55 48 +7 68
9 AFC Hayes 46 19 10 17 50 46 +4 67
10 Slough Town 46 15 19 12 49 53 -4 64
11 Bedworth United 46 17 13 16 50 41 +9 64
12 West Allotment Celtic 46 19 7 20 47 56 -9 64
13 Cambridge City 46 18 10 18 52 54 -2 64
14 Consett 46 16 15 15 49 46 +3 63
15 Oxford City 46 17 11 18 53 55 -2 62
16 St Neots Town 46 16 12 18 50 53 -3 60
17 Bedford Town 46 15 13 18 42 52 -10 58
18 Tow Law Town 46 16 10 20 44 51 -7 58
19 Redditch United 46 14 15 17 47 43 +4 57
20 Aylesbury 46 14 14 18 53 60 -7 56
21 South Shields 46 13 13 20 44 59 -15 52
22 Barwell 46 13 12 21 47 51 -4 51
23 Hitchin Town 46 11 18 17 41 50 -9 51
24 Brackley Town 46 11 11 24 42 61 -19 44




Mapletish Conference Challenge League 3 Standings

Team P W D L For Ag +/- Pts
1 CB Hounslow United 46 26 6 14 60 36 +24 84
2 Beaconsfield SYCOB 46 25 7 14 53 38 +15 82
3 South Kilbum 46 21 9 16 43 37 +6 72
4 Fleet Town 46 19 13 14 44 42 +2 70

5 Bishop's Cleeve 46 18 15 13 52 45 +7 69
6 Barton Rovers 46 18 13 15 51 44 +7 67
7 Daventry Town 46 18 13 15 47 40 +7 67
8 Woodford United 46 17 16 13 43 37 +6 67
9 Uxbridge 46 18 13 15 40 38 +2 67
10 Farleigh Rovers 46 19 9 18 40 43 -3 66
11 Marlow 46 17 14 15 48 43 +5 65
12 Leighton Town 46 17 13 16 45 43 +2 64
13 Northwood 46 16 16 14 48 41 +7 64
14 Bridgwater Town 46 16 15 15 52 58 -6 63
15 Weymouth 46 18 8 20 48 49 -1 62
16 Abingdon United 46 16 14 16 47 46 +1 62
17 Biggleswade Town 46 17 9 20 44 49 -5 60
18 Chessington & Hook United 46 15 13 18 47 55 -8 58
19 Burnham 46 15 10 21 41 48 -7 55
20 Evesham United 46 13 14 19 51 59 -8 53
21 Chertsey Town 46 13 13 20 39 46 -7 52
22 Bideford 46 12 13 21 31 48 -17 49
23 Stourbridge 46 12 13 21 39 51 -12 49
24 Ashford Town 46 12 9 25 35 52 -17 45




Mapletish Fotbul League Challenge Cup I Standings

Team P W D L For Ag +/- Pts
1 Djax 70 44 16 10 108 46 +62 148
2 Knaphill 70 31 24 15 92 60 +32 117
3 Midenhall Town 70 31 17 22 64 53 +11 110
4 Wembley 70 32 11 27 73 58 +15 107

5 Spelthorne Sports 70 30 16 24 63 60 +3 106
6 Sheerwater 70 29 18 23 82 70 +12 105
7 Guildford City 70 30 14 26 79 72 +7 104
8 Guernsey 70 28 19 23 83 76 +7 103
9 North Greenford United 70 27 21 22 64 71 -7 102
10 Bookham 70 26 22 22 71 64 +7 100
11 Sandhurst Town 70 26 20 24 64 64 +0 98
12 Windsor 70 27 17 26 73 77 -4 98
13 Croydon 70 27 16 27 61 59 +2 97
14 Rugby Town 70 26 19 25 72 68 +4 97
15 Egham Town 70 25 21 24 76 75 +1 96
16 Banstead Athletic 70 24 23 23 76 78 -2 95
17 Cobham 70 26 17 27 71 74 -3 95
18 Camberley Town 70 25 20 25 68 59 +9 95
19 Badshot Lea 70 26 16 28 78 76 +2 94
20 Downham Town 70 25 19 26 66 63 +3 94
21 Frimley Green 70 24 22 24 66 63 +3 94
22 Bedfont Sports 70 24 21 25 56 61 -5 93
23 Horley Town 70 24 19 27 77 77 +0 91
24 Feltham 70 24 19 27 67 64 +3 91
25 Epsom & Ewell 70 23 21 26 72 73 -1 90
26 Mole Valley SCR 70 24 18 28 58 67 -9 90
27 Newmarket Town 70 22 24 24 74 75 -1 90
28 Ash United 70 26 12 32 63 81 -18 90
29 Hartley Wintney 70 20 27 23 64 75 -11 87
30 Farnham Town 70 23 17 30 61 75 -14 86
31 Bedfont Town 70 21 22 27 72 73 -1 85
32 Diss Town 70 21 18 31 62 82 -20 81
33 Chalfont St Peter 70 19 23 28 70 75 -5 80
34 Hamworth Villa 70 20 19 31 69 90 -21 79
35 Colliers Wood United 70 20 19 31 59 89 -30 79
36 FC Clacton 70 17 19 34 52 83 -31 70




Mapletish Fotbul Leage Challenge Cup II Standings

Team P W D L For Ag +/- Pts
1 South Park 70 32 21 17 69 50 +19 117
2 Walshamele Willows 70 33 16 21 84 58 +26 115
3 Wivenhoe Town 70 32 13 25 71 64 +7 109
4 Hadleigh United 70 31 16 23 75 63 +12 109
5 Halstead Town 70 30 18 22 67 54 +13 108
6 Cambridge Regional College 70 28 24 18 89 73 +16 108

7 Kirkley & Pakefield 70 31 14 25 80 62 +18 107
8 Ipswich Wanderers 70 28 22 20 79 56 +23 106
9 Cornard Untied 70 28 20 22 68 62 +6 104
10 Hoodbridge Town 70 30 14 26 71 72 -1 104
11 Team Bury 70 28 17 25 76 69 +7 101
12 Dereham Town 70 27 19 24 71 75 -4 100
13 Fakenham Town 70 27 19 24 76 69 +7 100
14 Eversley 70 26 22 22 75 68 +7 100
15 Felixstowe & Walton United 70 29 12 29 78 76 +2 99
16 Stowmarket Town 70 23 29 18 69 57 +12 98
17 Canabridge University 70 26 19 25 80 80 +0 97
18 Dorking 70 24 23 23 75 80 -5 95
19 March Town United 70 26 16 28 69 65 +4 94
20 Doudchester United 70 25 19 26 65 68 -3 94
21 Brantham Athletic 70 26 15 29 68 80 -12 93
22 Ely City 70 26 15 29 76 77 -1 93
23 Gorleston 70 23 23 24 76 74 +2 92
24 Debenham LC 70 24 20 26 68 76 -8 92
25 Stanway Rovers 70 24 19 27 67 81 -14 91
26 Raynes Park Vale 70 22 24 24 64 73 -9 90
27 Cove 70 21 26 23 59 54 +5 89
28 Swaffham Town 70 22 20 28 66 74 -8 86
29 Norwich United 70 23 16 31 62 77 -15 85
30 Brightlingsea Regent 70 21 22 27 71 78 -7 85
31 Wisbech Town 70 21 21 28 59 72 -13 84
32 Molesey 70 21 16 33 58 82 -24 79
33 Haverhill Rovers 70 18 25 27 60 73 -13 79
34 Wroxham 70 20 18 32 53 74 -21 78
35 Long Melford 70 18 23 29 56 68 -12 77
36 Great Yarmouth Town 70 18 20 32 58 74 -16 74
Last edited by Mapletish on Thu Feb 05, 2015 8:29 am, edited 1 time in total.
The Minuscule Sporting Nation Mapletish
Pop. 65,000,000 | Capital: Struggait City| Demonym: Maplish/Mapletian| Trigramme: MAP
First - WLC 24, DBC 43 Second - WCoH 22, RUWC 23, CR 24 Third- BoF 44, HWC 11, WCoH 20, WCoH 21 Qualified for WC 64, WC 66 Fourth - U15WC9
www.unionsports.map

User avatar
Mapletish
Minister
 
Posts: 2546
Founded: Feb 26, 2011
Ex-Nation

Association Football League Season III

Postby Mapletish » Thu Feb 05, 2015 8:30 am

Mapletish Fotbul League Season III

Procedural Note

- Moving into Season III,four clubs ceased to exist and their positions are taken as accordingly.

MATCHDAY 1
Home United 6-1 Portsmouth
Golden Phoniex 10-0 Super Reds
West Ham United 1-0 Golden Eagles
Moonchester United 3-0 Lumburg CV
Struggait United 5-1 Woodlands Whello
Catanzaro 0-2 Bristol Rovers
Blackburn Rovers 2-2 Tampines Rovers
Woodlands United 1-1 East Lakers IV
Southampton 0-2 River Park
Port Vale 1-1 Matting Memorial
MATCHDAY 2
Super Reds 0-7 Home United
Golden Eagles 0-1 Portsmouth
Lumburg CV 2-7 Golden Phoniex
Woodlands Whello 1-1 West Ham United
Bristol Rovers 2-1 Moonchester United
Tampines Rovers 1-2 Struggait United
East Lakers IV 2-1 Catanzaro
River Park 2-2 Blackburn Rovers
Matting Memorial 2-0 Woodlands United
Port Vale 0-2 Southampton
MATCHDAY 3
Home United 5-0 Golden Eagles
Super Reds 2-0 Lumburg CV
Portsmouth 0-0 Woodlands Whello
Golden Phoniex 4-1 Bristol Rovers
West Ham United 0-0 Tampines Rovers
Moonchester United 2-1 East Lakers IV
Struggait United 1-0 River Park
Catanzaro 4-4 Matting Memorial
Blackburn Rovers 3-1 Port Vale
Woodlands United 0-2 Southampton
MATCHDAY 4
Lumburg CV 1-2 Home United
Woodlands Whello 1-1 Golden Eagles
Bristol Rovers 0-1 Super Reds
Tampines Rovers 0-0 Portsmouth
East Lakers IV 1-5 Golden Phoniex
River Park 1-1 West Ham United
Matting Memorial 2-0 Moonchester United
Port Vale 0-3 Struggait United
Southampton 2-0 Catanzaro
Woodlands United 3-2 Blackburn Rovers
MATCHDAY 5
Home United 2-0 Woodlands Whello
Lumburg CV 2-3 Bristol Rovers
Golden Eagles 1-1 Tampines Rovers
Super Reds 0-2 East Lakers IV
Portsmouth 1-3 River Park
Golden Phoniex 1-1 Matting Memorial
West Ham United 0-2 Port Vale
Moonchester United 1-0 Southampton
Struggait United 1-2 Woodlands United
Catanzaro 2-1 Blackburn Rovers
MATCHDAY 6
Bristol Rovers 0-4 Home United
Tampines Rovers 0-1 Woodlands Whello
East Lakers IV 0-1 Lumburg CV
River Park 2-1 Golden Eagles
Matting Memorial 3-2 Super Reds
Port Vale 2-0 Portsmouth
Southampton 2-4 Golden Phoniex
Woodlands United 0-1 West Ham United
Blackburn Rovers 0-2 Moonchester United
Catanzaro 1-1 Struggait United
MATCHDAY 7
Home United 4-0 Tampines Rovers
Bristol Rovers 1-1 East Lakers IV
Woodlands Whello 0-0 River Park
Lumburg CV 0-1 Matting Memorial
Golden Eagles 0-0 Port Vale
Super Reds 2-1 Southampton
Portsmouth 0-1 Woodlands United
Golden Phoniex 3-0 Blackburn Rovers
West Ham United 1-0 Catanzaro
Moonchester United 0-0 Struggait United
MATCHDAY 8
East Lakers IV 0-4 Home United
River Park 2-1 Tampines Rovers
Matting Memorial 2-3 Bristol Rovers
Port Vale 0-0 Woodlands Whello
Southampton 3-4 Lumburg CV
Woodlands United 1-0 Golden Eagles
Blackburn Rovers 2-1 Super Reds
Catanzaro 0-1 Portsmouth
Struggait United 3-2 Golden Phoniex
Moonchester United 0-0 West Ham United
MATCHDAY 9
Home United 4-0 River Park
East Lakers IV 2-0 Matting Memorial
Tampines Rovers 1-1 Port Vale
Bristol Rovers 1-0 Southampton
Woodlands Whello 4-1 Woodlands United
Lumburg CV 2-2 Blackburn Rovers
Golden Eagles 0-2 Catanzaro
Super Reds 1-0 Struggait United
Portsmouth 4-0 Moonchester United
Golden Phoniex 5-0 West Ham United
MATCHDAY 10
Matting Memorial 1-2 Home United
Port Vale 1-1 River Park
Southampton 2-1 East Lakers IV
Woodlands United 3-1 Tampines Rovers
Blackburn Rovers 0-1 Bristol Rovers
Catanzaro 0-1 Woodlands Whello
Struggait United 3-0 Lumburg CV
Moonchester United 0-1 Golden Eagles
West Ham United 0-1 Super Reds
Golden Phoniex 3-1 Portsmouth
MATCHDAY 11
Home United 5-0 Port Vale
Matting Memorial 0-0 Southampton
River Park 4-1 Woodlands United
East Lakers IV 3-0 Blackburn Rovers
Tampines Rovers 1-0 Catanzaro
Bristol Rovers 2-1 Struggait United
Woodlands Whello 1-2 Moonchester United
Lumburg CV 1-0 West Ham United
Golden Eagles 1-2 Golden Phoniex
Super Reds 1-1 Portsmouth
MATCHDAY 12
Southampton 0-6 Home United
Woodlands United 2-1 Port Vale
Blackburn Rovers 0-1 Matting Memorial
Catanzaro 1-1 River Park
Struggait United 4-1 East Lakers IV
Moonchester United 1-2 Tampines Rovers
West Ham United 3-0 Bristol Rovers
Golden Phoniex 1-1 Woodlands Whello
Portsmouth 2-0 Lumburg CV
Super Reds 0-3 Golden Eagles
MATCHDAY 13
Home United 7-0 Woodlands United
Southampton 0-2 Blackburn Rovers
Port Vale 2-0 Catanzaro
Matting Memorial 2-0 Struggait United
River Park 1-0 Moonchester United
East Lakers IV 1-5 West Ham United
Tampines Rovers 0-8 Golden Phoniex
Bristol Rovers 1-0 Portsmouth
Woodlands Whello 0-1 Super Reds
Lumburg CV 1-1 Golden Eagles
MATCHDAY 14
Blackburn Rovers 0-1 Home United
Catanzaro 0-1 Woodlands United
Struggait United 2-1 Southampton
Moonchester United 2-0 Port Vale
West Ham United 0-1 Matting Memorial
Golden Phoniex 2-0 River Park
Portsmouth 0-1 East Lakers IV
Super Reds 1-0 Tampines Rovers
Golden Eagles 2-1 Bristol Rovers
Lumburg CV 1-1 Woodlands Whello
MATCHDAY 15
Home United 5-0 Catanzaro
Blackburn Rovers 0-1 Struggait United
Woodlands United 3-2 Moonchester United
Southampton 2-0 West Ham United
Port Vale 0-5 Golden Phoniex
Matting Memorial 1-2 Portsmouth
River Park 2-1 Super Reds
East Lakers IV 3-1 Golden Eagles
Tampines Rovers 1-1 Lumburg CV
Bristol Rovers 1-2 Woodlands Whello
MATCHDAY 16
Struggait United 1-1 Home United
Moonchester United 0-2 Catanzaro
West Ham United 0-0 Blackburn Rovers
Golden Phoniex 4-1 Woodlands United
Portsmouth 2-1 Southampton
Super Reds 0-3 Port Vale
Golden Eagles 0-0 Matting Memorial
Lumburg CV 1-1 River Park
Woodlands Whello 1-0 East Lakers IV
Bristol Rovers 3-2 Tampines Rovers
MATCHDAY 17
Home United 3-0 Moonchester United
Struggait United 0-3 West Ham United
Catanzaro 1-3 Golden Phoniex
Blackburn Rovers 0-2 Portsmouth
Woodlands United 1-1 Super Reds
Southampton 2-1 Golden Eagles
Port Vale 0-1 Lumburg CV
Matting Memorial 1-0 Woodlands Whello
River Park 2-0 Bristol Rovers
East Lakers IV 1-0 Tampines Rovers
MATCHDAY 18
West Ham United 0-2 Home United
Golden Phoniex 2-1 Moonchester United
Portsmouth 3-0 Struggait United
Super Reds 3-1 Catanzaro
Golden Eagles 1-2 Blackburn Rovers
Lumburg CV 0-0 Woodlands United
Woodlands Whello 1-0 Southampton
Bristol Rovers 2-1 Port Vale
Tampines Rovers 1-1 Matting Memorial
East Lakers IV 0-0 River Park
MATCHDAY 19
Home United 0-0 Golden Phoniex
West Ham United 0-1 Portsmouth
Moonchester United 0-1 Super Reds
Struggait United 3-1 Golden Eagles
Catanzaro 2-2 Lumburg CV
Blackburn Rovers 0-1 Woodlands Whello
Woodlands United 1-1 Bristol Rovers
Southampton 2-3 Tampines Rovers
Port Vale 2-2 East Lakers IV
Matting Memorial 3-1 River Park
MATCHDAY 20
Portsmouth 0-5 Home United
Super Reds 2-5 Golden Phoniex
Golden Eagles 0-1 West Ham United
Lumburg CV 0-2 Moonchester United
Woodlands Whello 1-2 Struggait United
Bristol Rovers 2-0 Catanzaro
Tampines Rovers 2-1 Blackburn Rovers
East Lakers IV 0-1 Woodlands United
River Park 1-1 Southampton
Matting Memorial 0-2 Port Vale
MATCHDAY 21
Home United 5-1 Super Reds
Portsmouth 2-1 Golden Eagles
Golden Phoniex 4-0 Lumburg CV
West Ham United 1-1 Woodlands Whello
Moonchester United 0-0 Bristol Rovers
Struggait United 1-0 Tampines Rovers
Catanzaro 0-0 East Lakers IV
Blackburn Rovers 2-1 River Park
Woodlands United 0-1 Matting Memorial
Southampton 1-0 Port Vale
MATCHDAY 22
Golden Eagles 1-9 Home United
Lumburg CV 0-2 Super Reds
Woodlands Whello 0-1 Portsmouth
Bristol Rovers 0-3 Golden Phoniex
Tampines Rovers 0-1 West Ham United
East Lakers IV 2-1 Moonchester United
River Park 0-4 Struggait United
Matting Memorial 0-0 Catanzaro
Port Vale 2-0 Blackburn Rovers
Southampton 0-1 Woodlands United
MATCHDAY 23
Home United 3-0 Lumburg CV
Golden Eagles 3-1 Woodlands Whello
Super Reds 1-0 Bristol Rovers
Portsmouth 2-0 Tampines Rovers
Golden Phoniex 7-1 East Lakers IV
West Ham United 2-2 River Park
Moonchester United 1-2 Matting Memorial
Struggait United 1-1 Port Vale
Catanzaro 1-0 Southampton
Blackburn Rovers 1-0 Woodlands United
MATCHDAY 24
Woodlands Whello 0-1 Home United
Bristol Rovers 1-0 Lumburg CV
Tampines Rovers 2-0 Golden Eagles
East Lakers IV 3-0 Super Reds
River Park 1-0 Portsmouth
Matting Memorial 3-4 Golden Phoniex
Port Vale 3-0 West Ham United
Southampton 6-1 Moonchester United
Woodlands United 3-1 Struggait United
Blackburn Rovers 0-1 Catanzaro
MATCHDAY 25
Home United 10-1 Bristol Rovers
Woodlands Whello 2-1 Tampines Rovers
Lumburg CV 2-1 East Lakers IV
Golden Eagles 0-2 River Park
Super Reds 1-0 Matting Memorial
Portsmouth 0-0 Port Vale
Golden Phoniex 5-0 Southampton
West Ham United 4-1 Woodlands United
Moonchester United 2-1 Blackburn Rovers
Struggait United 4-1 Catanzaro
MATCHDAY 26
Tampines Rovers 0-4 Home United
East Lakers IV 0-1 Bristol Rovers
River Park 3-0 Woodlands Whello
Matting Memorial 2-0 Lumburg CV
Port Vale 1-1 Golden Eagles
Southampton 1-2 Super Reds
Woodlands United 2-3 Portsmouth
Blackburn Rovers 0-5 Golden Phoniex
Catanzaro 0-0 West Ham United
Struggait United 3-0 Moonchester United
MATCHDAY 27
Home United 1-0 East Lakers IV
Tampines Rovers 1-1 River Park
Bristol Rovers 0-1 Matting Memorial
Woodlands Whello 0-2 Port Vale
Lumburg CV 0-1 Southampton
Golden Eagles 0-2 Woodlands United
Super Reds 0-0 Blackburn Rovers
Portsmouth 1-0 Catanzaro
Golden Phoniex 2-0 Struggait United
West Ham United 0-0 Moonchester United
MATCHDAY 28
River Park 1-2 Home United
Matting Memorial 4-1 East Lakers IV
Port Vale 1-2 Tampines Rovers
Southampton 1-0 Bristol Rovers
Woodlands United 3-2 Woodlands Whello
Blackburn Rovers 0-0 Lumburg CV
Catanzaro 0-1 Golden Eagles
Struggait United 2-0 Super Reds
Moonchester United 1-1 Portsmouth
West Ham United 4-4 Golden Phoniex
MATCHDAY 29
Home United 0-1 Matting Memorial
River Park 2-0 Port Vale
East Lakers IV 1-0 Southampton
Tampines Rovers 0-2 Woodlands United
Bristol Rovers 1-1 Blackburn Rovers
Woodlands Whello 1-0 Catanzaro
Lumburg CV 0-2 Struggait United
Golden Eagles 0-1 Moonchester United
Super Reds 1-1 West Ham United
Portsmouth 2-3 Golden Phoniex
MATCHDAY 30
Port Vale 1-5 Home United
Southampton 0-1 Matting Memorial
Woodlands United 2-1 River Park
Blackburn Rovers 2-1 East Lakers IV
Catanzaro 0-0 Tampines Rovers
Struggait United 4-1 Bristol Rovers
Moonchester United 2-2 Woodlands Whello
West Ham United 1-0 Lumburg CV
Golden Phoniex 5-1 Golden Eagles
Portsmouth 1-0 Super Reds
MATCHDAY 31
Home United 4-0 Southampton
Port Vale 0-2 Woodlands United
Matting Memorial 1-1 Blackburn Rovers
River Park 1-1 Catanzaro
East Lakers IV 2-1 Struggait United
Tampines Rovers 0-0 Moonchester United
Bristol Rovers 4-1 West Ham United
Woodlands Whello 2-2 Golden Phoniex
Lumburg CV 1-0 Portsmouth
Golden Eagles 1-0 Super Reds
MATCHDAY 32
Woodlands United 1-4 Home United
Blackburn Rovers 3-0 Southampton
Catanzaro 1-0 Port Vale
Struggait United 3-0 Matting Memorial
Moonchester United 3-4 River Park
West Ham United 2-1 East Lakers IV
Golden Phoniex 9-2 Tampines Rovers
Portsmouth 1-0 Bristol Rovers
Super Reds 2-0 Woodlands Whello
Golden Eagles 1-2 Lumburg CV
MATCHDAY 33
Home United 7-3 Blackburn Rovers
Woodlands United 1-3 Catanzaro
Southampton 0-8 Struggait United
Port Vale 2-0 Moonchester United
Matting Memorial 3-0 West Ham United
River Park 2-6 Golden Phoniex
East Lakers IV 2-1 Portsmouth
Tampines Rovers 1-1 Super Reds
Bristol Rovers 2-1 Golden Eagles
Woodlands Whello 1-0 Lumburg CV
MATCHDAY 34
Catanzaro 0-3 Home United
Struggait United 2-0 Blackburn Rovers
Moonchester United 0-1 Woodlands United
West Ham United 1-2 Southampton
Golden Phoniex 7-1 Port Vale
Portsmouth 0-2 Matting Memorial
Super Reds 1-0 River Park
Golden Eagles 1-1 East Lakers IV
Lumburg CV 0-0 Tampines Rovers
Woodlands Whello 1-1 Bristol Rovers
MATCHDAY 35
Home United 10-1 Struggait United
Catanzaro 1-1 Moonchester United
Blackburn Rovers 0-1 West Ham United
Woodlands United 1-3 Golden Phoniex
Southampton 0-2 Portsmouth
Port Vale 0-0 Super Reds
Matting Memorial 1-0 Golden Eagles
River Park 0-1 Lumburg CV
East Lakers IV 0-2 Woodlands Whello
Tampines Rovers 1-1 Bristol Rovers
MATCHDAY 36
Moonchester United 2-5 Home United
West Ham United 5-1 Struggait United
Golden Phoniex 3-0 Catanzaro
Portsmouth 2-1 Blackburn Rovers
Super Reds 1-0 Woodlands United
Golden Eagles 2-1 Southampton
Lumburg CV 3-1 Port Vale
Woodlands Whello 0-2 Matting Memorial
Bristol Rovers 0-1 River Park
Tampines Rovers 2-0 East Lakers IV
MATCHDAY 37
Home United 2-0 West Ham United
Moonchester United 1-1 Golden Phoniex
Struggait United 1-3 Portsmouth
Catanzaro 2-2 Super Reds
Blackburn Rovers 3-2 Golden Eagles
Woodlands United 2-1 Lumburg CV
Southampton 1-2 Woodlands Whello
Port Vale 1-2 Bristol Rovers
Matting Memorial 1-0 Tampines Rovers
River Park 3-1 East Lakers IV
MATCHDAY 38
Golden Phoniex 4-1 Home United
Portsmouth 0-0 West Ham United
Super Reds 0-0 Moonchester United
Golden Eagles 1-1 Struggait United
Lumburg CV 0-2 Catanzaro
Woodlands Whello 0-1 Blackburn Rovers
Bristol Rovers 0-1 Woodlands United
Tampines Rovers 1-1 Southampton
East Lakers IV 2-0 Port Vale
River Park 2-1 Matting Memorial
MATCHDAY 1
Rangers Rovers 3-0 Accrington United
Takashimaya 1-0 Lanabrodge
Grand Melvis 0-0 Reading
Whelligtion Utd 1-1 Crewe Alexandra
Gombak United 1-1 Heywood City
Tasha Dragons 3-1 Newcastle United
Newton Youas 1-1 Young Lions
Stuke City 1-0 Orion Warriors
Queens Park Rangers 1-0 Yacombe Rovers
Blastier City 0-1 Charlie United
Craze United 0-1 West Struggaiters
Tengaru 0-1 Moonchester City
MATCHDAY 2
Lanabrodge 0-1 Rangers Rovers
Reading 1-2 Accrington United
Crewe Alexandra 1-1 Takashimaya
Heywood City 2-1 Grand Melvis
Newcastle United 2-2 Whelligtion Utd
Young Lions 1-0 Gombak United
Orion Warriors 1-0 Tasha Dragons
Yacombe Rovers 1-1 Newton Youas
Charlie United 1-1 Stuke City
West Struggaiters 2-0 Queens Park Rangers
Moonchester City 1-0 Blastier City
Tengaru 2-1 Craze United
MATCHDAY 3
Rangers Rovers 0-0 Reading
Lanabrodge 0-1 Crewe Alexandra
Accrington United 2-1 Heywood City
Takashimaya 0-1 Newcastle United
Grand Melvis 1-0 Young Lions
Whelligtion Utd 1-1 Orion Warriors
Gombak United 1-0 Yacombe Rovers
Tasha Dragons 1-3 Charlie United
Newton Youas 1-2 West Struggaiters
Stuke City 1-1 Moonchester City
Queens Park Rangers 0-0 Tengaru
Blastier City 2-0 Craze United
MATCHDAY 4
Crewe Alexandra 1-0 Rangers Rovers
Heywood City 2-1 Reading
Newcastle United 0-1 Lanabrodge
Young Lions 0-1 Accrington United
Orion Warriors 0-1 Takashimaya
Yacombe Rovers 0-2 Grand Melvis
Charlie United 2-0 Whelligtion Utd
West Struggaiters 1-1 Gombak United
Moonchester City 1-1 Tasha Dragons
Tengaru 0-1 Newton Youas
Craze United 0-0 Stuke City
Blastier City 2-1 Queens Park Rangers
MATCHDAY 5
Rangers Rovers 3-1 Heywood City
Crewe Alexandra 0-1 Newcastle United
Reading 0-2 Young Lions
Lanabrodge 1-0 Orion Warriors
Accrington United 0-1 Yacombe Rovers
Takashimaya 0-0 Charlie United
Grand Melvis 0-1 West Struggaiters
Whelligtion Utd 0-1 Moonchester City
Gombak United 1-0 Tengaru
Tasha Dragons 1-1 Craze United
Newton Youas 0-1 Blastier City
Stuke City 0-1 Queens Park Rangers
MATCHDAY 6
Newcastle United 3-0 Rangers Rovers
Young Lions 1-0 Heywood City
Orion Warriors 0-1 Crewe Alexandra
Yacombe Rovers 0-1 Reading
Charlie United 0-1 Lanabrodge
West Struggaiters 0-0 Accrington United
Moonchester City 1-1 Takashimaya
Tengaru 0-1 Grand Melvis
Craze United 0-1 Whelligtion Utd
Blastier City 0-1 Gombak United
Queens Park Rangers 0-2 Tasha Dragons
Stuke City 1-1 Newton Youas
MATCHDAY 7
Rangers Rovers 0-2 Young Lions
Newcastle United 2-1 Orion Warriors
Heywood City 0-0 Yacombe Rovers
Crewe Alexandra 0-0 Charlie United
Reading 2-0 West Struggaiters
Lanabrodge 0-3 Moonchester City
Accrington United 1-2 Tengaru
Takashimaya 0-1 Craze United
Grand Melvis 0-1 Blastier City
Whelligtion Utd 0-0 Queens Park Rangers
Gombak United 0-1 Stuke City
Tasha Dragons 1-0 Newton Youas
MATCHDAY 8
Orion Warriors 2-2 Rangers Rovers
Yacombe Rovers 0-0 Young Lions
Charlie United 1-2 Newcastle United
West Struggaiters 1-1 Heywood City
Moonchester City 2-2 Crewe Alexandra
Tengaru 0-2 Reading
Craze United 1-2 Lanabrodge
Blastier City 1-0 Accrington United
Queens Park Rangers 2-0 Takashimaya
Stuke City 0-0 Grand Melvis
Newton Youas 0-0 Whelligtion Utd
Tasha Dragons 0-1 Gombak United
MATCHDAY 9
Rangers Rovers 2-1 Yacombe Rovers
Orion Warriors 1-0 Charlie United
Young Lions 0-2 West Struggaiters
Newcastle United 2-1 Moonchester City
Heywood City 2-0 Tengaru
Crewe Alexandra 1-0 Craze United
Reading 0-1 Blastier City
Lanabrodge 1-2 Queens Park Rangers
Accrington United 0-1 Stuke City
Takashimaya 1-3 Newton Youas
Grand Melvis 0-2 Tasha Dragons
Whelligtion Utd 1-0 Gombak United
MATCHDAY 10
Charlie United 2-1 Rangers Rovers
West Struggaiters 3-1 Yacombe Rovers
Moonchester City 2-1 Orion Warriors
Tengaru 2-0 Young Lions
Craze United 2-1 Newcastle United
Blastier City 0-1 Heywood City
Queens Park Rangers 1-1 Crewe Alexandra
Stuke City 1-1 Reading
Newton Youas 1-1 Lanabrodge
Tasha Dragons 1-0 Accrington United
Gombak United 1-2 Takashimaya
Whelligtion Utd 1-2 Grand Melvis
MATCHDAY 11
Rangers Rovers 0-0 West Struggaiters
Charlie United 0-1 Moonchester City
Yacombe Rovers 2-1 Tengaru
Orion Warriors 0-1 Craze United
Young Lions 0-2 Blastier City
Newcastle United 1-0 Queens Park Rangers
Heywood City 1-2 Stuke City
Crewe Alexandra 2-0 Newton Youas
Reading 2-1 Tasha Dragons
Lanabrodge 2-0 Gombak United
Accrington United 1-2 Whelligtion Utd
Takashimaya 0-2 Grand Melvis
MATCHDAY 12
Moonchester City 0-2 Rangers Rovers
Tengaru 1-3 West Struggaiters
Craze United 1-1 Charlie United
Blastier City 0-1 Yacombe Rovers
Queens Park Rangers 0-1 Orion Warriors
Stuke City 0-1 Young Lions
Newton Youas 2-2 Newcastle United
Tasha Dragons 0-3 Heywood City
Gombak United 0-2 Crewe Alexandra
Whelligtion Utd 0-0 Reading
Grand Melvis 0-1 Lanabrodge
Takashimaya 1-2 Accrington United
MATCHDAY 13
Rangers Rovers 1-1 Tengaru
Moonchester City 0-1 Craze United
West Struggaiters 0-1 Blastier City
Charlie United 2-1 Queens Park Rangers
Yacombe Rovers 0-3 Stuke City
Orion Warriors 1-1 Newton Youas
Young Lions 0-0 Tasha Dragons
Newcastle United 0-1 Gombak United
Heywood City 0-2 Whelligtion Utd
Crewe Alexandra 2-1 Grand Melvis
Reading 1-1 Takashimaya
Lanabrodge 2-2 Accrington United
MATCHDAY 14
Craze United 1-0 Rangers Rovers
Blastier City 1-1 Tengaru
Queens Park Rangers 1-0 Moonchester City
Stuke City 0-1 West Struggaiters
Newton Youas 3-0 Charlie United
Tasha Dragons 2-3 Yacombe Rovers
Gombak United 1-1 Orion Warriors
Whelligtion Utd 1-1 Young Lions
Grand Melvis 1-1 Newcastle United
Takashimaya 0-0 Heywood City
Accrington United 0-2 Crewe Alexandra
Lanabrodge 2-0 Reading
MATCHDAY 15
Rangers Rovers 1-3 Blastier City
Craze United 2-0 Queens Park Rangers
Tengaru 1-1 Stuke City
Moonchester City 1-0 Newton Youas
West Struggaiters 1-0 Tasha Dragons
Charlie United 1-0 Gombak United
Yacombe Rovers 0-2 Whelligtion Utd
Orion Warriors 1-1 Grand Melvis
Young Lions 1-0 Takashimaya
Newcastle United 1-1 Accrington United
Heywood City 1-1 Lanabrodge
Crewe Alexandra 1-0 Reading
MATCHDAY 16
Queens Park Rangers 1-2 Rangers Rovers
Stuke City 1-1 Blastier City
Newton Youas 1-1 Craze United
Tasha Dragons 0-0 Tengaru
Gombak United 1-1 Moonchester City
Whelligtion Utd 1-2 West Struggaiters
Grand Melvis 2-0 Charlie United
Takashimaya 1-2 Yacombe Rovers
Accrington United 2-2 Orion Warriors
Lanabrodge 0-0 Young Lions
Reading 1-2 Newcastle United
Crewe Alexandra 0-0 Heywood City
MATCHDAY 17
Rangers Rovers 1-2 Stuke City
Queens Park Rangers 1-1 Newton Youas
Blastier City 0-0 Tasha Dragons
Craze United 1-2 Gombak United
Tengaru 2-0 Whelligtion Utd
Moonchester City 2-1 Grand Melvis
West Struggaiters 0-1 Takashimaya
Charlie United 3-1 Accrington United
Yacombe Rovers 0-0 Lanabrodge
Orion Warriors 0-0 Reading
Young Lions 1-0 Crewe Alexandra
Newcastle United 0-1 Heywood City
MATCHDAY 18
Newton Youas 1-0 Rangers Rovers
Tasha Dragons 1-4 Stuke City
Gombak United 1-1 Queens Park Rangers
Whelligtion Utd 0-0 Blastier City
Grand Melvis 0-1 Craze United
Takashimaya 0-3 Tengaru
Accrington United 2-1 Moonchester City
Lanabrodge 1-1 West Struggaiters
Reading 0-0 Charlie United
Crewe Alexandra 1-1 Yacombe Rovers
Heywood City 0-0 Orion Warriors
Newcastle United 1-1 Young Lions
MATCHDAY 19
Rangers Rovers 0-0 Tasha Dragons
Newton Youas 4-0 Gombak United
Stuke City 0-1 Whelligtion Utd
Queens Park Rangers 0-1 Grand Melvis
Blastier City 2-1 Takashimaya
Craze United 0-0 Accrington United
Tengaru 1-2 Lanabrodge
Moonchester City 1-2 Reading
West Struggaiters 1-0 Crewe Alexandra
Charlie United 2-2 Heywood City
Yacombe Rovers 1-2 Newcastle United
Orion Warriors 2-0 Young Lions
MATCHDAY 20
Gombak United 1-1 Rangers Rovers
Whelligtion Utd 0-2 Tasha Dragons
Grand Melvis 1-0 Newton Youas
Takashimaya 0-0 Stuke City
Accrington United 0-1 Queens Park Rangers
Lanabrodge 1-1 Blastier City
Reading 0-0 Craze United
Crewe Alexandra 2-0 Tengaru
Heywood City 1-0 Moonchester City
Newcastle United 1-1 West Struggaiters
Young Lions 1-1 Charlie United
Orion Warriors 1-0 Yacombe Rovers
MATCHDAY 21
Rangers Rovers 4-2 Whelligtion Utd
Gombak United 0-0 Grand Melvis
Tasha Dragons 2-0 Takashimaya
Newton Youas 1-1 Accrington United
Stuke City 1-1 Lanabrodge
Queens Park Rangers 0-1 Reading
Blastier City 1-0 Crewe Alexandra
Craze United 2-0 Heywood City
Tengaru 0-1 Newcastle United
Moonchester City 0-1 Young Lions
West Struggaiters 3-0 Orion Warriors
Charlie United 2-1 Yacombe Rovers
MATCHDAY 22
Grand Melvis 1-0 Rangers Rovers
Takashimaya 2-0 Whelligtion Utd
Accrington United 2-1 Gombak United
Lanabrodge 0-2 Tasha Dragons
Reading 1-2 Newton Youas
Crewe Alexandra 4-1 Stuke City
Heywood City 3-2 Queens Park Rangers
Newcastle United 0-1 Blastier City
Young Lions 1-1 Craze United
Orion Warriors 2-3 Tengaru
Yacombe Rovers 2-0 Moonchester City
Charlie United 1-0 West Struggaiters
MATCHDAY 23
Rangers Rovers 1-0 Takashimaya
Grand Melvis 0-0 Accrington United
Whelligtion Utd 1-0 Lanabrodge
Gombak United 2-0 Reading
Tasha Dragons 0-0 Crewe Alexandra
Newton Youas 2-1 Heywood City
Stuke City 2-1 Newcastle United
Queens Park Rangers 0-1 Young Lions
Blastier City 1-0 Orion Warriors
Craze United 1-0 Yacombe Rovers
Tengaru 0-1 Charlie United
Moonchester City 1-2 West Struggaiters
MATCHDAY 24
Accrington United 2-0 Rangers Rovers
Lanabrodge 1-2 Takashimaya
Reading 0-1 Grand Melvis
Crewe Alexandra 2-1 Whelligtion Utd
Heywood City 2-1 Gombak United
Newcastle United 4-2 Tasha Dragons
Young Lions 4-2 Newton Youas
Orion Warriors 0-1 Stuke City
Yacombe Rovers 2-0 Queens Park Rangers
Charlie United 1-1 Blastier City
West Struggaiters 2-3 Craze United
Moonchester City 0-2 Tengaru
MATCHDAY 25
Rangers Rovers 2-0 Lanabrodge
Accrington United 1-2 Reading
Takashimaya 1-0 Crewe Alexandra
Grand Melvis 2-2 Heywood City
Whelligtion Utd 0-0 Newcastle United
Gombak United 0-1 Young Lions
Tasha Dragons 0-0 Orion Warriors
Newton Youas 3-1 Yacombe Rovers
Stuke City 1-1 Charlie United
Queens Park Rangers 2-2 West Struggaiters
Blastier City 1-1 Moonchester City
Craze United 2-0 Tengaru
MATCHDAY 26
Reading 0-0 Rangers Rovers
Crewe Alexandra 1-0 Lanabrodge
Heywood City 1-1 Accrington United
Newcastle United 0-2 Takashimaya
Young Lions 2-1 Grand Melvis
Orion Warriors 1-0 Whelligtion Utd
Yacombe Rovers 2-2 Gombak United
Charlie United 0-2 Tasha Dragons
West Struggaiters 1-0 Newton Youas
Moonchester City 0-1 Stuke City
Tengaru 2-1 Queens Park Rangers
Craze United 1-0 Blastier City
MATCHDAY 27
Rangers Rovers 1-0 Crewe Alexandra
Reading 1-1 Heywood City
Lanabrodge 3-1 Newcastle United
Accrington United 1-1 Young Lions
Takashimaya 2-0 Orion Warriors
Grand Melvis 1-1 Yacombe Rovers
Whelligtion Utd 0-1 Charlie United
Gombak United 4-0 West Struggaiters
Tasha Dragons 1-2 Moonchester City
Newton Youas 2-1 Tengaru
Stuke City 0-1 Craze United
Queens Park Rangers 0-0 Blastier City
MATCHDAY 28
Heywood City 1-2 Rangers Rovers
Newcastle United 2-0 Crewe Alexandra
Young Lions 1-1 Reading
Orion Warriors 1-2 Lanabrodge
Yacombe Rovers 1-1 Accrington United
Charlie United 1-1 Takashimaya
West Struggaiters 1-0 Grand Melvis
Moonchester City 1-1 Whelligtion Utd
Tengaru 1-0 Gombak United
Craze United 2-1 Tasha Dragons
Blastier City 0-3 Newton Youas
Queens Park Rangers 0-2 Stuke City
MATCHDAY 29
Rangers Rovers 0-0 Newcastle United
Heywood City 2-0 Young Lions
Crewe Alexandra 1-1 Orion Warriors
Reading 0-1 Yacombe Rovers
Lanabrodge 4-0 Charlie United
Accrington United 2-1 West Struggaiters
Takashimaya 0-0 Moonchester City
Grand Melvis 4-0 Tengaru
Whelligtion Utd 1-1 Craze United
Gombak United 0-1 Blastier City
Tasha Dragons 3-2 Queens Park Rangers
Newton Youas 3-1 Stuke City
MATCHDAY 30
Young Lions 1-2 Rangers Rovers
Orion Warriors 2-0 Newcastle United
Yacombe Rovers 0-3 Heywood City
Charlie United 1-2 Crewe Alexandra
West Struggaiters 1-1 Reading
Moonchester City 1-1 Lanabrodge
Tengaru 1-1 Accrington United
Craze United 1-0 Takashimaya
Blastier City 1-2 Grand Melvis
Queens Park Rangers 1-2 Whelligtion Utd
Stuke City 2-0 Gombak United
Newton Youas 1-1 Tasha Dragons
MATCHDAY 31
Rangers Rovers 3-1 Orion Warriors
Young Lions 1-0 Yacombe Rovers
Newcastle United 1-1 Charlie United
Heywood City 5-0 West Struggaiters
Crewe Alexandra 1-0 Moonchester City
Reading 3-0 Tengaru
Lanabrodge 2-2 Craze United
Accrington United 1-0 Blastier City
Takashimaya 0-0 Queens Park Rangers
Grand Melvis 1-1 Stuke City
Whelligtion Utd 3-1 Newton Youas
Gombak United 0-0 Tasha Dragons
MATCHDAY 32
Yacombe Rovers 0-2 Rangers Rovers
Charlie United 1-2 Orion Warriors
West Struggaiters 0-0 Young Lions
Moonchester City 3-0 Newcastle United
Tengaru 2-0 Heywood City
Craze United 2-0 Crewe Alexandra
Blastier City 1-0 Reading
Queens Park Rangers 2-0 Lanabrodge
Stuke City 0-0 Accrington United
Newton Youas 0-1 Takashimaya
Tasha Dragons 2-1 Grand Melvis
Gombak United 1-3 Whelligtion Utd
MATCHDAY 33
Rangers Rovers 0-1 Charlie United
Yacombe Rovers 0-0 West Struggaiters
Orion Warriors 1-2 Moonchester City
Young Lions 1-1 Tengaru
Newcastle United 0-2 Craze United
Heywood City 0-0 Blastier City
Crewe Alexandra 1-0 Queens Park Rangers
Reading 2-0 Stuke City
Lanabrodge 2-0 Newton Youas
Accrington United 1-1 Tasha Dragons
Takashimaya 1-0 Gombak United
Grand Melvis 2-0 Whelligtion Utd
MATCHDAY 34
West Struggaiters 1-0 Rangers Rovers
Moonchester City 2-1 Charlie United
Tengaru 0-0 Yacombe Rovers
Craze United 3-1 Orion Warriors
Blastier City 2-0 Young Lions
Queens Park Rangers 0-0 Newcastle United
Stuke City 1-1 Heywood City
Newton Youas 1-3 Crewe Alexandra
Tasha Dragons 0-0 Reading
Gombak United 1-1 Lanabrodge
Whelligtion Utd 2-1 Accrington United
Grand Melvis 1-3 Takashimaya
MATCHDAY 35
Rangers Rovers 2-0 Moonchester City
West Struggaiters 0-1 Tengaru
Charlie United 1-1 Craze United
Yacombe Rovers 1-1 Blastier City
Orion Warriors 1-0 Queens Park Rangers
Young Lions 1-0 Stuke City
Newcastle United 1-1 Newton Youas
Heywood City 1-2 Tasha Dragons
Crewe Alexandra 0-1 Gombak United
Reading 1-1 Whelligtion Utd
Lanabrodge 1-0 Grand Melvis
Accrington United 0-1 Takashimaya
MATCHDAY 36
Tengaru 1-1 Rangers Rovers
Craze United 2-1 Moonchester City
Blastier City 1-0 West Struggaiters
Queens Park Rangers 0-2 Charlie United
Stuke City 1-1 Yacombe Rovers
Newton Youas 1-1 Orion Warriors
Tasha Dragons 0-2 Young Lions
Gombak United 2-1 Newcastle United
Whelligtion Utd 0-2 Heywood City
Grand Melvis 0-0 Crewe Alexandra
Takashimaya 1-0 Reading
Accrington United 1-1 Lanabrodge
MATCHDAY 37
Rangers Rovers 0-2 Craze United
Tengaru 0-0 Blastier City
Moonchester City 4-0 Queens Park Rangers
West Struggaiters 2-2 Stuke City
Charlie United 0-2 Newton Youas
Yacombe Rovers 3-0 Tasha Dragons
Orion Warriors 1-0 Gombak United
Young Lions 1-0 Whelligtion Utd
Newcastle United 2-1 Grand Melvis
Heywood City 1-0 Takashimaya
Crewe Alexandra 2-0 Accrington United
Reading 0-1 Lanabrodge
MATCHDAY 38
Blastier City 0-1 Rangers Rovers
Queens Park Rangers 1-1 Craze United
Stuke City 1-0 Tengaru
Newton Youas 0-2 Moonchester City
Tasha Dragons 2-2 West Struggaiters
Gombak United 3-2 Charlie United
Whelligtion Utd 0-0 Yacombe Rovers
Grand Melvis 1-0 Orion Warriors
Takashimaya 0-0 Young Lions
Accrington United 0-2 Newcastle United
Lanabrodge 1-1 Heywood City
Reading 1-1 Crewe Alexandra
MATCHDAY 39
Rangers Rovers 0-2 Queens Park Rangers
Blastier City 0-0 Stuke City
Craze United 1-1 Newton Youas
Tengaru 0-1 Tasha Dragons
Moonchester City 3-1 Gombak United
West Struggaiters 1-2 Whelligtion Utd
Charlie United 0-0 Grand Melvis
Yacombe Rovers 2-1 Takashimaya
Orion Warriors 0-0 Accrington United
Young Lions 0-1 Lanabrodge
Newcastle United 0-2 Reading
Heywood City 2-2 Crewe Alexandra
MATCHDAY 40
Stuke City 1-1 Rangers Rovers
Newton Youas 0-0 Queens Park Rangers
Tasha Dragons 0-2 Blastier City
Gombak United 1-2 Craze United
Whelligtion Utd 0-3 Tengaru
Grand Melvis 2-1 Moonchester City
Takashimaya 0-0 West Struggaiters
Accrington United 0-2 Charlie United
Lanabrodge 5-1 Yacombe Rovers
Reading 1-0 Orion Warriors
Crewe Alexandra 1-1 Young Lions
Heywood City 1-0 Newcastle United
MATCHDAY 41
Rangers Rovers 0-0 Newton Youas
Stuke City 1-1 Tasha Dragons
Queens Park Rangers 0-0 Gombak United
Blastier City 1-1 Whelligtion Utd
Craze United 1-1 Grand Melvis
Tengaru 0-1 Takashimaya
Moonchester City 2-0 Accrington United
West Struggaiters 1-1 Lanabrodge
Charlie United 2-1 Reading
Yacombe Rovers 0-1 Crewe Alexandra
Orion Warriors 0-2 Heywood City
Young Lions 2-0 Newcastle United
MATCHDAY 42
Tasha Dragons 2-0 Rangers Rovers
Gombak United 2-1 Newton Youas
Whelligtion Utd 3-0 Stuke City
Grand Melvis 2-4 Queens Park Rangers
Takashimaya 2-0 Blastier City
Accrington United 2-0 Craze United
Lanabrodge 2-1 Tengaru
Reading 1-0 Moonchester City
Crewe Alexandra 1-1 West Struggaiters
Heywood City 1-0 Charlie United
Newcastle United 2-0 Yacombe Rovers
Young Lions 0-0 Orion Warriors
MATCHDAY 43
Rangers Rovers 0-1 Gombak United
Tasha Dragons 1-0 Whelligtion Utd
Newton Youas 1-1 Grand Melvis
Stuke City 2-2 Takashimaya
Queens Park Rangers 2-2 Accrington United
Blastier City 2-0 Lanabrodge
Craze United 2-1 Reading
Tengaru 0-1 Crewe Alexandra
Moonchester City 2-0 Heywood City
West Struggaiters 0-0 Newcastle United
Charlie United 1-1 Young Lions
Yacombe Rovers 2-0 Orion Warriors
MATCHDAY 44
Whelligtion Utd 2-1 Rangers Rovers
Grand Melvis 2-2 Gombak United
Takashimaya 0-1 Tasha Dragons
Accrington United 0-1 Newton Youas
Lanabrodge 3-1 Stuke City
Reading 1-1 Queens Park Rangers
Crewe Alexandra 1-1 Blastier City
Heywood City 0-1 Craze United
Newcastle United 2-0 Tengaru
Young Lions 0-0 Moonchester City
Orion Warriors 0-1 West Struggaiters
Yacombe Rovers 2-1 Charlie United
MATCHDAY 45
Rangers Rovers 1-2 Grand Melvis
Whelligtion Utd 0-1 Takashimaya
Gombak United 0-0 Accrington United
Tasha Dragons 2-0 Lanabrodge
Newton Youas 1-0 Reading
Stuke City 2-1 Crewe Alexandra
Queens Park Rangers 1-1 Heywood City
Blastier City 1-0 Newcastle United
Craze United 1-1 Young Lions
Tengaru 2-1 Orion Warriors
Moonchester City 1-0 Yacombe Rovers
West Struggaiters 1-0 Charlie United
MATCHDAY 46
Takashimaya 1-2 Rangers Rovers
Accrington United 1-0 Grand Melvis
Lanabrodge 0-3 Whelligtion Utd
Reading 1-1 Gombak United
Crewe Alexandra 1-1 Tasha Dragons
Heywood City 1-0 Newton Youas
Newcastle United 1-1 Stuke City
Young Lions 2-0 Queens Park Rangers
Orion Warriors 1-1 Blastier City
Yacombe Rovers 0-1 Craze United
Charlie United 2-2 Tengaru
West Struggaiters 0-1 Moonchester City



Mapletish Premier League Standings

Team P W D L For Ag +/- Pts
1 Home United 38 34 2 2 151 21 +130 104
2 Golden Phoniex 38 31 6 1 153 39 +114 99
3 Matting Memorial 38 21 8 9 53 34 +19 71
4 Struggait United 38 21 5 12 73 52 +21 68
5 Portsmouth 38 19 6 13 44 40 +4 63
6 Woodlands United 38 19 4 15 48 59 -11 61
7 River Park 38 16 11 11 53 49 +4 59
8 Super Reds 38 16 8 14 36 58 -22 56
9 Bristol Rovers 38 16 6 16 42 58 -16 54
10 West Ham United 38 13 12 13 41 43 -2 51
11 Woodlands Whello 38 12 11 15 35 45 -10 47
12 East Lakers IV 38 13 6 19 42 61 -19 45
13 Blackburn Rovers 38 10 8 20 38 59 -21 38
14 Moonchester United 38 9 10 19 35 56 -21 37
15 Port Vale 38 9 10 19 35 59 -24 37
16 Southampton 38 11 3 24 38 68 -30 36
17 Lumburg CV 38 9 9 20 30 60 -30 36
18 Tampines Rovers 38 7 14 17 32 62 -30 35
19 Catanzaro 38 8 11 19 30 53 -23 35
20 Golden Eagles 38 7 8 23 32 65 -33 29




Mapletish Fotbul League,League Championships Standings

Team P W D L For Ag +/- Pts
↑ 1 Craze United 46 24 14 8 54 33 +21 86
↑ 2 Crewe Alexandra 46 20 16 10 48 32 +16 76
↑ 3 Blastier City 46 20 15 11 39 27 +12 75
4 Young Lions 46 18 18 10 39 31 +8 72
5 Heywood City 46 18 16 12 55 42 +13 70
6 West Struggaiters 46 18 16 12 46 42 +4 70
7 Lanabrodge 46 18 14 14 52 46 +6 68
8 Moonchester City 46 19 10 17 51 42 +9 67
9 Tasha Dragons 46 17 15 14 48 46 +2 66
10 Takashimaya 46 17 12 17 37 38 -1 63
11 Stuke City 46 14 21 11 46 44 +2 63
12 Grand Melvis 46 16 14 16 46 42 +4 62
13 Rangers Rovers 46 17 11 18 46 46 +0 62
14 Newcastle United 46 16 13 17 47 50 -3 61
15 Charlie United 46 15 15 16 46 50 -4 60
16 Whelligtion Utd 46 15 14 17 44 47 -3 59
17 Newton Youas 46 14 17 15 52 48 +4 59
18 Gombak United 46 13 14 19 40 50 -10 53
19 Reading 46 12 17 17 36 38 -2 53
20 Tengaru 46 13 11 22 40 52 -12 50
↓21 Accrington United 46 11 17 18 38 51 -13 50
↓22 Yacombe Rovers 46 12 13 21 37 54 -17 49
↓23 Orion Warriors 46 10 14 22 33 50 -17 44
↓24 Queens Park Rangers 46 9 15 22 35 54 -19 42


Promotion To The Mapletish Premier League
  • Craze United
  • Crewe Alexandra
  • Blastier City

Relegation To The Fotbul League,League 1
  • Accrington United
  • Yacombe Rovers
  • Orion Warriors
  • Queens Park Rangers




Cup Winners

Mapletish FA Community Shield
Home United 3 - 2 Struggait United

Mapletish FA Cup Finals
Home United 1 - 0 Matting Memorial

Mapletish League Cup Finals
Struggait United 1 - 2 Home United

Home United swept all the cups again,with a win in the FA Community Shield,FA Cup,League Cup



International Qualifiers
  • Champions Cup : Home United
  • Globe Cup : Golden Phoniex - Matting Memorial - Struggait United

Series B Champions’ Cup Entries
  • Craze United
  • Crewe Alexandra
  • Blastier City
  • Young Lions

Cygnus Cup
  • Home United,After Winning The Mapletish FA Cup.


Rushmori Competitions
Rushmore Copa de Campeones
  • Portsmouth

Rushmore Copa de los Príncipes
  • River Park

Mapletish Fotbul League,League 1 Standings

Team P W D L For Ag +/- Pts
1 Dragon Divens 46 19 18 9 52 40 +12 75
2 Blackpool 46 19 14 13 49 42 +7 71
3 Bury Town 46 20 11 15 42 38 +4 71
4 Burton Albion 46 19 14 13 61 42 +19 71

5 Scunthorpe United 46 20 10 16 57 49 +8 70
6 Heraka United 46 18 14 14 46 40 +6 68
7 Milton Deyes Ones 46 18 13 15 54 41 +13 67
8 Barnsley 46 17 16 13 48 34 +14 67
9 HudderBears 46 18 13 15 50 50 +0 67
10 Redbridge Hill 46 15 20 11 55 41 +14 65
11 Southend United 46 16 16 14 48 54 -6 64
12 Buri United 46 15 17 14 50 52 -2 62
13 Middlebromo 46 15 17 14 47 44 +3 62
14 Doncaster United 46 16 14 16 56 61 -5 62
15 Yevil Town 46 15 17 14 36 45 -9 62
16 Northampton 46 16 13 17 45 45 +0 61
17 Sanderland Rovers 46 16 12 18 45 52 -7 60
18 Peterbrough 46 15 12 19 48 52 -4 57
19 Notts Sevens 46 15 11 20 40 49 -9 56
20 Newport County 46 14 11 21 33 47 -14 53
21 Oleh Sevens 46 13 14 19 44 44 +0 53
22 Full-Tevenage 46 15 7 24 42 54 -12 52
23 Excester City 46 13 12 21 40 52 -12 51
24 Emirates United 46 9 16 21 36 56 -20 43




Mapletish Fotbul League,League 2 Standings

Team P W D L For Ag +/- Pts
1 Darlingthon 46 21 16 9 61 35 +26 79
2 Rotherham United 46 23 8 15 59 43 +16 77
3 Junior Boys 46 21 12 13 47 30 +17 75
4 Bradford Town 46 21 11 14 47 46 +1 74

5 York City 46 20 11 15 55 43 +12 71
6 Torquay United 46 18 13 15 54 52 +2 67
7 Huddersfield United 46 17 16 13 48 44 +4 67
8 Roachdale 46 17 14 15 46 47 -1 65
9 Strimbledon 46 17 12 17 37 44 -7 63
10 Hereford United 46 17 12 17 42 46 -4 63
11 Hela Rovers 46 17 10 19 40 51 -11 61
12 Walasall 46 15 15 16 46 45 +1 60
13 Northport 46 16 12 18 47 47 +0 60
14 Dagenham United 46 17 8 21 49 54 -5 59
15 Huton Ladders 46 14 17 15 45 49 -4 59
16 Leneryton Ores 46 15 13 18 45 50 -5 58
17 Aldershot Town 46 16 10 20 36 43 -7 58
18 Wrexham 46 14 16 16 48 48 +0 58
19 Barnet Town 46 14 14 18 44 45 -1 56
20 Swindon Town 46 14 14 18 44 54 -10 56
21 Salt Lake 46 13 16 17 42 44 -2 55
22 Yeading United 46 13 15 18 40 44 -4 54
23 Hill Grove United 46 14 11 21 45 56 -11 53
24 Chloster Boys 46 13 14 19 38 45 -7 53




Mapletish Conference League 1 Standings

Team P W D L For Ag +/- Pts
1 Hayes United 46 22 10 14 65 48 +17 76
2 Hinckley United 46 20 13 13 53 49 +4 73
3 Tamworth 46 21 9 16 47 40 +7 72
4 Grimsby Town 46 20 12 14 48 44 +4 72

5 Alfreton Town 46 19 14 13 46 35 +11 71
6 Harold Town 46 19 13 14 45 43 +2 70
7 Playmouth Argyle 46 17 17 12 51 35 +16 68
8 Canabridge City 46 18 13 15 57 40 +17 67
9 Gateshead 46 17 15 14 50 44 +6 66
10 Hyde 46 17 15 14 49 46 +3 66
11 Harrow Town 46 14 19 13 49 49 +0 61
12 Forest Green Rovers 46 14 18 14 42 48 -6 60
13 Vauxhall Motors 46 15 14 17 42 51 -9 59
14 Crawley Town 46 14 17 15 52 50 +2 59
15 Kettering United 46 15 14 17 60 51 +9 59
16 Guiseley 46 15 14 17 44 47 -3 59
17 Cheranda 46 15 13 18 47 64 -17 58
18 Marine 46 13 18 15 45 49 -4 57
19 CroftPark 46 14 13 19 46 52 -6 55
20 Town De Lions City 46 14 12 20 47 59 -12 54
21 Worcester City 46 14 12 20 38 51 -13 54
22 Cheltenham Town 46 14 11 21 51 59 -8 53
23 Shrewsberry Town 46 14 10 22 38 46 -8 52
24 Damson Town 46 13 12 21 40 52 -12 51




Mapletish Conference League 2 Standings

Team P W D L For Ag +/- Pts
1 Harrogate Town 46 20 13 13 53 41 +12 73
2 Yrimsby Town 46 19 15 12 45 36 +9 72
3 Histon 46 20 11 15 43 36 +7 71
4 Blyth Sparatans 46 21 7 18 60 52 +8 70

5 Stalybridge Celtic 46 20 10 16 52 48 +4 70
6 Stocksbridge Park Steels 46 18 15 13 53 50 +3 69
7 Gainsborough Trinity 46 17 16 13 44 44 +0 67
8 Winkaria United 46 17 16 13 49 43 +6 67
9 Gloucester city 46 17 15 14 43 45 -2 66
10 Nuneaton Town 46 16 16 14 46 47 -1 64
11 Barrow Town 46 16 16 14 50 45 +5 64
12 Northwich Victoria 46 18 10 18 47 44 +3 64
13 Green Dragons Rovers 46 16 16 14 42 42 +0 64
14 Forod United 46 16 15 15 47 46 +1 63
15 Kidderminister Harriers 46 15 15 16 49 48 +1 60
16 Braintree Town 46 15 14 17 52 53 -1 59
17 Dath City 46 15 14 17 45 52 -7 59
18 Halifax Town 46 15 13 18 53 54 -1 58
19 Workington 46 14 16 16 50 50 +0 58
20 Bamber Bridge 46 12 17 17 47 44 +3 53
21 Telford United 46 13 14 19 44 58 -14 53
22 Rushall Olympic 46 13 11 22 37 53 -16 50
23 Corby Town 46 11 16 19 43 51 -8 49
24 Nantwich Town 46 12 11 23 33 45 -12 47




Mapletish Conference League 3 Standings

Team P W D L For Ag +/- Pts
1 Frickley Athletic 46 24 9 13 55 41 +14 81
2 Kendal Town 46 24 8 14 59 44 +15 80
3 Whitby Town 46 20 13 13 56 46 +10 73
4 Hednesford Town 46 21 10 15 52 40 +12 73

5 Colwyn Bay 46 19 14 13 52 42 +10 71
6 Chester 46 20 11 15 43 37 +6 71
7 Chorley 46 21 8 17 54 44 +10 71
8 Zanrka Town 46 19 12 15 49 47 +2 69
9 Buxton 46 15 19 12 44 47 -3 64
10 FC United Of Moonchester 46 16 15 15 41 45 -4 63
11 Altrincham 46 17 10 19 43 45 -2 61
12 Warrington Town 46 16 13 17 39 46 -7 61
13 Trafford 46 16 12 18 57 58 -1 60
14 Durham City 46 15 15 16 48 45 +3 60
15 Eastwood Town 46 14 17 15 44 45 -1 59
16 Matlock Town 46 17 8 21 47 49 -2 59
17 Salford City 46 17 8 21 54 61 -7 59
18 Ashton United 46 16 10 20 51 48 +3 58
19 Droylsden 46 16 9 21 47 52 -5 57
20 Skelmersdale United 46 15 12 19 36 40 -4 57
21 Burscough 46 14 13 19 43 52 -9 55
22 Stafford Rangers 46 14 12 20 37 45 -8 54
23 Bishop's Stortford 46 13 14 19 35 45 -10 53
24 Boston United 46 10 14 22 34 56 -22 44




Mapletish Conference League 4 Standings

Team P W D L For Ag +/- Pts
1 North Ferriby United 46 23 15 8 56 31 +25 84
2 Jarrow Roofing 46 22 7 17 62 52 +10 73
3 Ossett Albion 46 19 16 11 57 43 +14 73
4 Mickleover Sports 46 19 12 15 46 41 +5 69

5 Birtley Town 46 19 11 16 49 49 +0 68
6 Chasetown 46 19 11 16 51 49 +2 68
7 Garforth Town 46 18 12 16 56 54 +2 66
8 Witton Albion 46 18 12 16 49 47 +2 66
9 Bradford Park Avenue 46 17 14 15 44 42 +2 65
10 Xerasia 46 17 12 17 47 55 -8 63
11 Ossett Town 46 16 15 15 52 47 +5 63
12 Cammell Laird 46 18 8 20 46 52 -6 62
13 Prescot Cables 46 18 7 21 43 50 -7 61
14 Norton & Stockton Ancients 46 15 15 16 40 41 -1 60
15 AFC Totton 46 15 15 16 39 51 -12 60
16 Whitley Bay 46 15 15 16 44 46 -2 60
17 Worksop Town 46 14 18 14 49 47 +2 60
18 Farsley 46 16 11 19 49 45 +4 59
19 Solihull Moors 46 14 17 15 48 47 +1 59
20 Witton Albion 46 15 13 18 49 44 +5 58
21 Lancaster City 46 15 12 19 45 50 -5 57
22 Curzon Ashton 46 13 16 17 41 46 -5 55
23 Wakefield 46 15 9 22 54 64 -10 54
24 Bedlington Terriers 46 10 11 25 36 59 -23 41




Mapletish Conference Challenge League 1 Standings

Team P W D L For Ag +/- Pts
1 Ashington 46 20 16 10 60 46 +14 76
2 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion 46 21 12 13 57 44 +13 75
3 Stokesley 46 19 13 14 51 46 +5 70
4 Sunderland RCA 46 20 9 17 51 48 +3 69

5 AFC Fylde 46 19 11 16 37 41 -4 68
6 Chippenham Town 46 18 14 14 48 41 +7 68
7 Billingham Synthoria 46 18 13 15 45 40 +5 67
8 St Albans City 46 15 21 10 54 49 +5 66
9 Harrogate Railway Athletic 46 16 16 14 50 39 +11 64
10 Penrith 46 17 13 16 43 41 +2 64
11 Leamington 46 17 13 16 43 46 -3 64
12 Mossley 46 16 15 15 51 48 +3 63
13 Dunston UTS 46 16 15 15 53 46 +7 63
14 Billingham Town 46 16 14 16 51 46 +5 62
15 Shildon 46 16 14 16 41 47 -6 62
16 Brandon United 46 16 14 16 50 51 -1 62
17 Clitheroe 46 15 15 16 52 58 -6 60
18 Spennymoor Town 46 13 21 12 46 49 -3 60
19 West Auckland Town 46 14 15 17 50 50 +0 57
20 Cirencester Town 46 13 15 18 39 45 -6 54
21 Radcliffe Borough 46 9 21 16 35 41 -6 48
22 Frome Town 46 11 14 21 42 56 -14 47
23 Bashley 46 10 16 20 40 54 -14 46
24 Cesham United 46 7 20 19 27 44 -17 41




Mapletish Conference Challenge League 2 Standings

Team P W D L For Ag +/- Pts
1 Banbury United 46 23 10 13 50 37 +13 79
2 Esh Winning 46 22 13 11 52 32 +20 79
3 AFC Hayes 46 21 14 11 62 38 +24 77
4 St Neots Town 46 20 15 11 53 39 +14 75

5 Woodley Sports 46 17 18 11 58 43 +15 69
6 South Kilbum 46 17 17 12 51 41 +10 68
7 Tow Law Town 46 17 13 16 54 49 +5 64
8 Slough Town 46 18 10 18 46 49 -3 64
9 Bishop Auckland 46 18 9 19 45 51 -6 63
10 CB Hounslow United 46 16 14 16 47 45 +2 62
11 Hemel Hempstead Town 46 15 15 16 46 46 +0 60
12 Cambridge City 46 15 14 17 42 46 -4 59
13 Beaconsfield SYCOB 46 15 14 17 48 49 -1 59
14 Newcastle Benfield 46 16 10 20 44 51 -7 58
15 Fleet Town 46 14 16 16 43 51 -8 58
16 Bedford Town 46 13 19 14 40 49 -9 58
17 Swindon Supermarine 46 15 12 19 45 53 -8 57
18 West Allotment Celtic 46 14 15 17 40 50 -10 57
19 Redditch United 46 13 17 16 37 45 -8 56
20 Oxford City 46 13 17 16 49 53 -4 56
21 Arlesey Town 46 14 13 19 46 50 -4 55
22 Aylesbury 46 14 13 19 47 57 -10 55
23 Consett 46 9 23 14 38 45 -7 50
24 Bedworth United 46 11 13 22 32 46 -14 46




Mapletish Conference Challenge League 3 Standings

Team P W D L For Ag +/- Pts
1 Djax 46 30 11 5 78 32 +46 101
2 Bridgwater Town 46 22 10 14 51 40 +11 76
3 Northwood 46 22 10 14 50 43 +7 76
4 Midenhall Town 46 21 12 13 65 45 +20 75

5 Wembley 46 21 11 14 53 46 +7 74
6 Brackley Town 46 20 12 14 60 46 +14 72
7 Burnham 46 21 8 17 50 50 +0 71
8 Woodford United 46 18 13 15 52 46 +6 67
9 Marlow 46 20 7 19 49 48 +1 67
10 Knaphill 46 18 12 16 43 45 -2 66
11 Farleigh Rovers 46 16 17 13 47 41 +6 65
12 Daventry Town 46 16 15 15 52 51 +1 63
13 Weymouth 46 16 12 18 40 51 -11 60
14 Bishop's Cleeve 46 15 14 17 39 45 -6 59
15 Abingdon United 46 15 13 18 43 48 -5 58
16 Barwell 46 14 15 17 39 49 -10 57
17 Hitchin Town 46 12 18 16 50 56 -6 54
18 Biggleswade Town 46 13 15 18 41 53 -12 54
19 Leighton Town 46 12 16 18 38 44 -6 52
20 Chessington & Hook United 46 12 14 20 42 51 -9 50
21 Barton Rovers 46 10 20 16 39 40 -1 50
22 Evesham United 46 10 17 19 45 60 -15 47
23 South Shields 46 12 11 23 42 55 -13 47
24 Uxbridge 46 9 11 26 35 58 -23 38




Mapletish Fotbul League Challenge Cup I Standings

Team P W D L For Ag +/- Pts
1 Croydon 70 30 22 18 88 58 +30 112
2 Windsor 70 32 15 23 78 60 +18 111
3 Cobham 70 31 17 22 80 65 +15 110
4 Chertsey Town 70 28 22 20 77 64 +13 106

5 Feltham 70 31 13 26 73 70 +3 106
6 Banstead Athletic 70 31 13 26 70 69 +1 106
7 Camberley Town 70 27 22 21 74 64 +10 103
8 Badshot Lea 70 28 19 23 80 68 +12 103
9 Egham Town 70 28 19 23 76 76 +0 103
10 Mole Valley SCR 70 26 24 20 71 64 +7 102
11 Bideford 70 28 17 25 84 82 +2 101
12 Stourbridge 70 27 20 23 68 59 +9 101
13 Bedfont Sports 70 30 10 30 64 74 -10 100
14 Sheerwater 70 25 24 21 66 60 +6 99
15 Sandhurst Town 70 23 28 19 80 68 +12 97
16 Ashford Town 70 28 13 29 63 68 -5 97
17 Horley Town 70 25 21 24 76 69 +7 96
18 Guernsey 70 23 27 20 69 54 +15 96
19 Halstead Town 70 23 26 21 70 72 -2 95
20 Wivenhoe Town 70 25 19 26 72 70 +2 94
21 Epsom & Ewell 70 24 22 24 79 76 +3 94
22 Walshamele Willows 70 23 24 23 67 65 +2 93
23 Bookham 70 23 23 24 63 66 -3 92
24 Cambridge Regional College 70 25 16 29 65 78 -13 91
25 Frimley Green 70 24 17 29 59 69 -10 89
26 Farnham Town 70 23 19 28 75 73 +2 88
27 Ash United 70 23 18 29 62 80 -18 87
28 North Greenford United 70 23 17 30 56 72 -16 86
29 South Park 70 18 32 20 67 71 -4 86
30 Newmarket Town 70 19 28 23 60 66 -6 85
31 Hadleigh United 70 23 16 31 64 77 -13 85
32 Hartley Wintney 70 23 16 31 58 58 +0 85
33 Guildford City 70 21 21 28 70 84 -14 84
34 Rugby Town 70 22 15 33 68 89 -21 81
35 Spelthorne Sports 70 20 21 29 59 73 -14 81
36 Downham Town 70 16 26 28 61 81 -20 74




Mapletish Fotbul Leage Challenge Cup II Standings

Team P W D L For Ag +/- Pts
1 Ely City 70 34 10 26 69 67 +2 112
2 Dorking 70 29 20 21 66 58 +8 107
3 Stowmarket Town 70 28 22 20 77 65 +12 106
4 Wisbech Town 70 27 24 19 62 50 +12 105
5 Long Melford 70 29 18 23 74 61 +13 105
6 Bedfont Town 70 30 14 26 78 70 +8 104

7 Haverhill Rovers 70 27 23 20 83 73 +10 104
8 Hamworth Villa 70 26 26 18 68 51 +17 104
9 Kirkley & Pakefield 70 27 22 21 75 68 +7 103
10 Raynes Park Vale 70 27 22 21 85 76 +9 103
11 Colliers Wood United 70 27 20 23 83 75 +8 101
12 Swaffham Town 70 26 23 21 65 62 +3 101
13 Gorleston 70 27 20 23 82 74 +8 101
14 Great Yarmouth Town 70 27 19 24 65 62 +3 100
15 Doudchester United 70 27 18 25 71 67 +4 99
16 Cornard Untied 70 26 21 23 74 67 +7 99
17 Ipswich Wanderers 70 26 19 25 83 79 +4 97
18 Team Bury 70 28 13 29 74 73 +1 97
19 Brantham Athletic 70 25 21 24 70 66 +4 96
20 Hoodbridge Town 70 27 15 28 68 70 -2 96
21 Norwich United 70 27 14 29 62 78 -16 95
22 FC Clacton 70 23 25 22 76 76 +0 94
23 Canabridge University 70 26 16 28 82 69 +13 94
24 Eversley 70 24 22 24 75 69 +6 94
25 Chalfont St Peter 70 24 21 25 75 71 +4 93
26 Molesey 70 24 19 27 66 75 -9 91
27 Diss Town 70 24 17 29 74 81 -7 89
28 Dereham Town 70 23 20 27 74 84 -10 89
29 Debenham LC 70 22 22 26 59 66 -7 88
30 Wroxham 70 22 21 27 65 81 -16 87
31 Stanway Rovers 70 23 18 29 70 67 +3 87
32 March Town United 70 19 28 23 64 72 -8 85
33 Fakenham Town 70 20 22 28 61 73 -12 82
34 Brightlingsea Regent 70 20 20 30 65 77 -12 80
35 Cove 70 18 20 32 56 81 -25 74
36 Felixstowe & Walton United 70 15 17 38 63 105 -42 62
Last edited by Mapletish on Thu Feb 05, 2015 7:34 pm, edited 2 times in total.
The Minuscule Sporting Nation Mapletish
Pop. 65,000,000 | Capital: Struggait City| Demonym: Maplish/Mapletian| Trigramme: MAP
First - WLC 24, DBC 43 Second - WCoH 22, RUWC 23, CR 24 Third- BoF 44, HWC 11, WCoH 20, WCoH 21 Qualified for WC 64, WC 66 Fourth - U15WC9
www.unionsports.map

User avatar
Mapletish
Minister
 
Posts: 2546
Founded: Feb 26, 2011
Ex-Nation

Danaelia Fútbol Season I

Postby Mapletish » Thu Feb 05, 2015 8:31 am

Corona de Danaelia Fútbol de Primera División


Corona de Danaelia Fútbol de Primera División  Standings

Team P W D L For Ag +/- Pts
1 Danaelia Dragons 22 20 2 0 89 7 +82 62
2 The Tigers 22 12 6 4 38 21 +17 42
3 Juaio Rovers 22 10 6 6 24 25 -1 36
4 Riveran Delto 22 8 8 6 24 26 -2 32
5 Rowenat 22 7 8 7 23 31 -8 29
6 Jiuma Lio 22 8 4 10 26 32 -6 28
7 Expando Raver 22 6 7 9 21 32 -11 25
8 Danaelian Rovers 22 5 8 9 25 28 -3 23
9 Rjax 22 6 4 12 18 43 -25 22
10 The SeaLions Ores 22 6 4 12 22 35 -13 22
11 Yamburg CV 22 5 6 11 21 30 -9 21
12 The Lions Traue 22 5 5 12 17 38 -21 20


Corona de Danaelia Fútbol de Primera División Campeones : Danaelia Dragons

Corona de Danaelia Fútbol de Segunda División  Standings

Team P W D L For Ag +/- Pts
1 Lyra Rovers 22 21 1 0 69 2 +67 64
2 Hamburgo SV 22 11 4 7 22 12 +10 37
3 Streetan Pras 22 9 7 6 26 28 -2 34
4 Neyra Juatn 22 9 7 6 25 23 +2 34
5 Lemon Rovers 22 8 5 9 22 26 -4 29
6 Prasgas 22 7 6 9 25 36 -11 27
7 Bronomia Dex 22 6 9 7 20 24 -4 27
8 Flamiango CV 22 6 8 8 14 24 -10 26
9 Atma Litan 22 5 9 8 18 21 -3 24
10 Digjago GV 22 5 7 10 20 35 -15 22
11 Recordo Porga 22 5 4 13 20 33 -13 19
12 Brajuan Jukan 22 3 7 12 17 34 -17 16


Corona de Danaelia Fútbol de Segunda División Campeones : Lyra Rovers

La Asociación de Fútbol de la Copa Danielia


Round 1
--------
Match 1 : Neyra Juatn 5-1 Yamburg CV
Match 2 : The SeaLions Ores 4-2 Digjago GV
Match 3 : Streetan Pras 2-7 Atma Litan
Match 4 : Rowenat 7-3 Prasgas
Match 5 : Rjax 1-0 Expando Raver
Match 6 : Flamiango CV 2-1 Juaio Rovers
Match 7 : Brajuan Jukan 7-0 Recordo Porga
Match 8 : Lyra Rovers 1-0 Riveran Delto
Match 9 : Lemon Rovers 2-7 The Tigers
Match 10 : Danaelian Rovers 3-2 Hamburgo SV
Match 11 : The Lions Traue 2-1 Jiuma Lio
Match 12 : Danaelia Dragons 1-0 Bronomia Dex

Round 2
--------
Match 13 : The Lions Traue 3-1 The SeaLions Ores
Match 14 : Danaelian Rovers 2-4 Danaelia Dragons
Match 15 : Flamiango CV 4-1 Rowenat
Match 16 : Neyra Juatn 3-4 Rjax
Match 17 : The Tigers 4-7 Lyra Rovers
Match 18 : Atma Litan 7-1 Brajuan Jukan

Round 3
--------
Match 19 : Flamiango CV 5-1 Rjax
Match 20 : Atma Litan 6-3 The Lions Traue
Match 21 : Lyra Rovers 1-4 Danaelia Dragons

Round 4
--------
One participant gets a bye : Flamiango CV
Match 22 : Danaelia Dragons 4-2 Atma Litan
Match 23 : Flamiango CV 3-0 Atma Litan



Final
Flamiango CV 1-0 Danaelia Dragons


INTERNATIONAL QUALIFIERS
Champions' Cup:
Danaelia Dragons
Globe Cup: The Tigers,Juaio Rovers,Riveran Delto
SBCC: Lyra Rovers,Hamburgo SV,Streetan Pras,Neyra Juatn
Cygnus Cup: Flamiango CV
The Minuscule Sporting Nation Mapletish
Pop. 65,000,000 | Capital: Struggait City| Demonym: Maplish/Mapletian| Trigramme: MAP
First - WLC 24, DBC 43 Second - WCoH 22, RUWC 23, CR 24 Third- BoF 44, HWC 11, WCoH 20, WCoH 21 Qualified for WC 64, WC 66 Fourth - U15WC9
www.unionsports.map

User avatar
Mapletish
Minister
 
Posts: 2546
Founded: Feb 26, 2011
Ex-Nation

Association Football League Season IV

Postby Mapletish » Thu Feb 05, 2015 8:34 am

Mapletish Fotbul League Season IV


Mapletish Premier League Standings

Team P W D L For Ag +/- Pts
1 Home United 38 34 2 2 140 25 +115 104
2 Golden Phoniex 38 32 4 2 132 21 +111 100
3 Matting Memorial 38 19 14 5 43 25 +18 71
4 Bristol Rovers 38 17 15 6 48 37 +11 66
5 Struggait United 38 16 10 12 64 67 -3 58
6 Super Reds 38 16 7 15 42 46 -4 55
7 Blackburn Rovers 38 15 10 13 41 48 -7 55
8 West Ham United 38 17 4 17 43 53 -10 55
9 River Park 38 14 12 12 51 45 +6 54
10 Woodlands United 38 15 6 17 40 54 -14 51
11 Portsmouth 38 14 8 16 41 50 -9 50
12 Southampton 38 13 9 16 37 42 -5 48
13 Lumburg CV 38 9 15 14 34 61 -27 42
14 East Lakers IV 38 10 9 19 33 55 -22 39
15 Port Vale 38 10 8 20 33 52 -19 38
16 Craze United 38 10 7 21 29 52 -23 37
17 Woodlands Whello 38 10 6 22 34 68 -34 36
↓18 Blastier City 38 8 10 20 30 57 -27 34
↓19 Crewe Alexandra 38 8 9 21 28 59 -31 33
↓20 Moonchester United 38 7 7 24 25 51 -26 28




Mapletish Fotbul League,League Championships Standings

Team P W D L For Ag +/- Pts
↑ 1 Bury Town 46 22 14 10 57 42 +15 80
↑ 2 Blackpool 46 22 6 18 53 43 +10 72
↑ 3 Reading 46 19 14 13 50 36 +14 71
4 Rangers Rovers 46 19 13 14 45 32 +13 70
5 Whelligtion Utd 46 18 15 13 42 30 +12 69
6 Charlie United 46 18 14 14 47 47 +0 68
7 Stuke City 46 19 11 16 56 49 +7 68
8 Newton Youas 46 18 12 16 47 40 +7 66
9 Young Lions 46 19 8 19 45 47 -2 65
10 West Struggaiters 46 16 16 14 48 47 +1 64
11 Grand Melvis 46 17 13 16 51 50 +1 64
12 Heywood City 46 16 15 15 42 55 -13 63
13 Golden Eagles 46 17 12 17 42 47 -5 63
14 Lanabrodge 46 17 10 19 43 43 +0 61
15 Tampines Rovers 46 15 15 16 43 40 +3 60
16 Tengaru 46 15 14 17 39 40 -1 59
17 Dragon Divens 46 14 16 16 38 40 -2 58
18 Moonchester City 46 14 15 17 37 43 -6 57
19 Catanzaro 46 15 12 19 49 56 -7 57
20 Tasha Dragons 46 12 20 14 42 49 -7 56
↓21 Burton Albion 46 13 16 17 47 51 -4 55
↓22 Newcastle United 46 14 12 20 46 56 -10 54
↓23 Takashimaya 46 12 13 21 50 61 -11 49
↓24 Gombak United 46 12 12 22 33 48 -15 48



Promotion To The Mapletish Premier League
  • Bury Town
  • Blackpool
  • Reading

Relegation To The Fotbul League,League 1
  • Burton Albion
  • Newcastle United
  • Takashimaya
  • Gombak United




Cup Winners

Mapletish FA Community Shield
Home United 6 - 2 Golden Phoniex

Mapletish FA Cup Finals
Home United 9 - 1 River Park

Mapletish League Cup Finals
Golden Phoniex 1 - 6 Home United

Home United swept all the cups again,with a win in the FA Community Shield,FA Cup,League Cup



International Qualifiers
  • Champions Cup : Home United
  • Globe Cup : Golden Phoniex - Matting Memorial - Bristol Rovers

Series B Champions’ Cup Entries
  • Bury Town
  • Blackpool
  • Reading
  • Rangers Rovers

Cygnus Cup
  • Home United,After Winning The Mapletish FA Cup.

Rushmori Competitions

Rushmore Copa de Campeones
  • Struggait United

Rushmore Copa de los Príncipes
  • Super Reds


Mapletish Fotbul League,League 1 Standings

Team P W D L For Ag +/- Pts
1 Northampton 46 25 12 9 57 32 +25 87
2 Yacombe Rovers 46 20 14 12 52 41 +11 74
3 Darlingthon 46 20 13 13 57 43 +14 73
4 Barnsley 46 19 13 14 49 47 +2 70

5 Middlebromo 46 18 16 12 42 37 +5 70
6 Junior Boys 46 17 16 13 46 43 +3 67
7 Doncaster United 46 17 14 15 38 32 +6 65
8 Accrington United 46 16 17 13 42 38 +4 65
9 Yevil Town 46 17 14 15 58 44 +14 65
10 Bradford Town 46 15 18 13 46 37 +9 63
11 HudderBears 46 16 15 15 37 37 +0 63
12 Southend United 46 17 10 19 39 46 -7 61
13 Scunthorpe United 46 13 21 12 53 43 +10 60
14 Notts Sevens 46 16 12 18 34 37 -3 60
15 Rotherham United 46 16 12 18 55 57 -2 60
16 Redbridge Hill 46 14 17 15 35 44 -9 59
17 Queens Park Rangers 46 14 17 15 43 41 +2 59
18 Newport County 46 13 19 14 42 42 +0 58
19 Sanderland Rovers 46 12 21 13 36 41 -5 57
20 Peterbrough 46 13 16 17 37 48 -11 55
21 Buri United 46 12 13 21 30 41 -11 49
22 Heraka United 46 11 16 19 38 49 -11 49
23 Milton Deyes Ones 46 12 9 25 33 53 -20 45
24 Orion Warriors 46 10 13 23 40 66 -26 43




Mapletish Fotbul League,League 2 Standings

Team P W D L For Ag +/- Pts
1 Walasall 46 25 8 13 63 40 +23 83
2 Hinckley United 46 21 11 14 49 38 +11 74
3 Tamworth 46 22 8 16 53 38 +15 74
4 Grimsby Town 46 18 14 14 57 47 +10 68

5 Full-Tevenage 46 17 16 13 49 39 +10 67
6 Huton Ladders 46 18 13 15 52 49 +3 67
7 Huddersfield United 46 19 9 18 50 56 -6 66
8 Swindon Town 46 16 18 12 42 40 +2 66
9 Emirates United 46 18 10 18 50 44 +6 64
10 Wrexham 46 17 13 16 46 53 -7 64
11 Roachdale 46 18 10 18 46 49 -3 64
12 Hayes United 46 15 19 12 55 45 +10 64
13 Strimbledon 46 17 12 17 41 41 +0 63
14 York City 46 18 9 19 46 49 -3 63
15 Torquay United 46 14 18 14 40 43 -3 60
16 Excester City 46 14 18 14 51 42 +9 60
17 Aldershot Town 46 15 13 18 57 57 +0 58
18 Dagenham United 46 13 18 15 41 46 -5 57
19 Barnet Town 46 16 8 22 34 45 -11 56
20 Northport 46 14 14 18 35 44 -9 56
21 Leneryton Ores 46 13 15 18 45 54 -9 54
22 Oleh Sevens 46 12 17 17 38 53 -15 53
23 Hela Rovers 46 13 13 20 40 52 -12 52
24 Hereford United 46 14 6 26 43 59 -16 48




Mapletish Conference League 1 Standings

Team P W D L For Ag +/- Pts
1 Cheranda 46 24 9 13 54 36 +18 81
2 Gateshead 46 21 12 13 56 40 +16 75
3 Blyth Sparatans 46 18 17 11 48 38 +10 71
4 Harrogate Town 46 19 13 14 49 39 +10 70

5 Hill Grove United 46 18 14 14 52 47 +5 68
6 Salt Lake 46 17 16 13 50 50 +0 67
7 Harrow Town 46 18 13 15 40 43 -3 67
8 Yrimsby Town 46 19 10 17 48 45 +3 67
9 Crawley Town 46 19 10 17 53 42 +11 67
10 Kettering United 46 17 15 14 52 45 +7 66
11 Canabridge City 46 17 14 15 48 42 +6 65
12 Guiseley 46 16 15 15 38 36 +2 63
13 Hyde 46 15 17 14 40 43 -3 62
14 Marine 46 14 18 14 50 52 -2 60
15 Yeading United 46 15 15 16 39 37 +2 60
16 Forest Green Rovers 46 15 15 16 46 47 -1 60
17 Harold Town 46 15 13 18 39 43 -4 58
18 CroftPark 46 16 9 21 49 56 -7 57
19 Alfreton Town 46 15 12 19 39 49 -10 57
20 Chloster Boys 46 15 12 19 46 53 -7 57
21 Vauxhall Motors 46 13 13 20 45 54 -9 52
22 Playmouth Argyle 46 12 16 18 46 51 -5 52
23 Town De Lions City 46 11 15 20 52 69 -17 48
24 Histon 46 10 13 23 34 56 -22 43




Mapletish Conference League 2 Standings

Team P W D L For Ag +/- Pts
1 Dath City 46 23 8 15 58 44 +14 77
2 Stocksbridge Park Steels 46 21 12 13 50 38 +12 75
3 Kendal Town 46 21 11 14 49 40 +9 74
4 Forod United 46 21 10 15 48 36 +12 73

5 Frickley Athletic 46 20 11 15 48 39 +9 71
6 Worcester City 46 20 11 15 50 43 +7 71
7 Hednesford Town 46 18 16 12 44 35 +9 70
8 Nuneaton Town 46 19 12 15 44 42 +2 69
9 Kidderminister Harriers 46 18 14 14 53 51 +2 68
10 Damson Town 46 17 13 16 32 35 -3 64
11 Halifax Town 46 16 16 14 40 37 +3 64
12 Shrewsberry Town 46 18 9 19 40 49 -9 63
13 Braintree Town 46 16 13 17 49 45 +4 61
14 Barrow Town 46 15 15 16 46 43 +3 60
15 Cheltenham Town 46 16 11 19 32 41 -9 59
16 Bamber Bridge 46 16 11 19 39 46 -7 59
17 Workington 46 14 16 16 45 40 +5 58
18 Gloucester city 46 14 16 16 57 51 +6 58
19 Green Dragons Rovers 46 14 15 17 43 39 +4 57
20 Winkaria United 46 15 11 20 39 53 -14 56
21 Northwich Victoria 46 15 9 22 43 56 -13 54
22 Whitby Town 46 14 11 21 39 52 -13 53
23 Gainsborough Trinity 46 14 9 23 35 52 -17 51
24 Stalybridge Celtic 46 12 10 24 41 57 -16 46




Mapletish Conference League 3 Standings

Team P W D L For Ag +/- Pts
1 Chorley 46 21 15 10 65 48 +17 78
2 FC United Of Moonchester 46 23 7 16 53 39 +14 76
3 Droylsden 46 20 15 11 55 37 +18 75
4 Ossett Albion 46 18 19 9 42 36 +6 73

5 Eastwood Town 46 19 14 13 51 46 +5 71
6 Skelmersdale United 46 18 16 12 48 40 +8 70
7 Mickleover Sports 46 18 14 14 59 48 +11 68
8 Ashton United 46 18 12 16 47 43 +4 66
9 Matlock Town 46 17 13 16 38 39 -1 64
10 Warrington Town 46 16 16 14 45 47 -2 64
11 Nantwich Town 46 15 17 14 51 48 +3 62
12 Altrincham 46 16 14 16 42 39 +3 62
13 Chester 46 14 18 14 37 34 +3 60
14 Buxton 46 15 15 16 51 46 +5 60
15 Telford United 46 14 15 17 39 44 -5 57
16 Trafford 46 13 17 16 39 47 -8 56
17 Salford City 46 13 17 16 41 42 -1 56
18 Zanrka Town 46 14 13 19 44 54 -10 55
19 Rushall Olympic 46 14 13 19 39 49 -10 55
20 Colwyn Bay 46 13 15 18 46 51 -5 54
21 Durham City 46 13 13 20 41 48 -7 52
22 North Ferriby United 46 12 16 18 35 45 -10 52
23 Jarrow Roofing 46 14 8 24 38 62 -24 50
24 Corby Town 46 13 10 23 43 57 -14 49




Mapletish Conference League 4 Standings

Team P W D L For Ag +/- Pts
1 Garforth Town 46 22 8 16 52 49 +3 74
2 Ossett Town 46 19 16 11 50 37 +13 73
3 Xerasia 46 21 10 15 60 48 +12 73
4 Solihull Moors 46 19 16 11 55 37 +18 73

5 Witton Albion 46 19 13 14 53 52 +1 70
6 Bradford Park Avenue 46 19 10 17 49 44 +5 67
7 Stokesley 46 18 13 15 54 54 +0 67
8 Boston United 46 18 12 16 54 51 +3 66
9 Prescot Cables 46 18 12 16 40 32 +8 66
10 AFC Totton 46 18 10 18 53 50 +3 64
11 Norton & Stockton Ancients 46 17 13 16 47 48 -1 64
12 Ashington 46 17 13 16 42 37 +5 64
13 Witton Albion 46 17 12 17 53 48 +5 63
14 Worksop Town 46 16 15 15 55 58 -3 63
15 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion 46 17 12 17 50 53 -3 63
16 Burscough 46 16 14 16 49 48 +1 62
17 Bishop's Stortford 46 18 8 20 52 53 -1 62
18 Whitley Bay 46 15 16 15 55 55 +0 61
19 Farsley 46 15 12 19 45 47 -2 57
20 Stafford Rangers 46 14 14 18 41 49 -8 56
21 Cammell Laird 46 14 11 21 43 54 -11 53
22 Sunderland RCA 46 14 11 21 44 57 -13 53
23 Chasetown 46 12 12 22 45 63 -18 48
24 Birtley Town 46 12 11 23 43 60 -17 47[




Mapletish Conference Challenge League 1 Standings

Team P W D L For Ag +/- Pts
1 Leamington 46 23 7 16 50 40 +10 76
2 Brandon United 46 20 11 15 47 41 +6 71
3 Penrith 46 19 12 15 50 46 +4 69
4 Clitheroe 46 19 12 15 51 50 +1 69

5 Banbury United 46 20 8 18 48 43 +5 68
6 Mossley 46 20 8 18 49 49 +0 68
7 Chippenham Town 46 18 14 14 55 41 +14 68
8 Shildon 46 17 16 13 53 44 +9 67
9 Bedlington Terriers 46 18 12 16 49 48 +1 66
10 AFC Fylde 46 18 11 17 52 53 -1 65
11 Wakefield 46 18 11 17 51 50 +1 65
12 Billingham Synthoria 46 17 13 16 54 49 +5 64
13 Cirencester Town 46 17 12 17 43 50 -7 63
14 Spennymoor Town 46 18 9 19 41 44 -3 63
15 Harrogate Railway Athletic 46 16 15 15 45 44 +1 63
16 Dunston UTS 46 18 9 19 53 48 +5 63
17 Curzon Ashton 46 17 11 18 52 48 +4 62
18 AFC Hayes 46 17 10 19 33 39 -6 61
19 St Neots Town 46 16 11 19 48 47 +1 59
20 Billingham Town 46 14 14 18 41 52 -11 56
21 St Albans City 46 14 14 18 42 52 -10 56
22 Lancaster City 46 14 14 18 41 45 -4 56
23 West Auckland Town 46 13 13 20 43 46 -3 52
24 Esh Winning 46 12 11 23 37 59 -22 47




Mapletish Conference Challenge League 2 Standings

Team P W D L For Ag +/- Pts
1 Djax 46 37 7 2 124 42 +82 118
2 Northwood 46 19 17 10 57 45 +12 74
3 Tow Law Town 46 19 15 12 61 48 +13 72
4 Fleet Town 46 19 11 16 57 52 +5 68[

5 Bishop Auckland 46 17 15 14 46 51 -5 66
6 Woodley Sports 46 17 13 16 55 54 +1 64
7 Frome Town 46 16 16 14 47 43 +4 64
8 Cambridge City 46 17 12 17 54 48 +6 63
9 Bedford Town 46 17 11 18 46 50 -4 62
10 Midenhall Town 46 15 16 15 44 43 +1 61
11 Swindon Supermarine 46 16 12 18 47 47 +0 60
12 Hemel Hempstead Town 46 17 8 21 41 49 -8 59
13 Bridgwater Town 46 14 16 16 39 47 -8 58
14 Cesham United 46 13 19 14 45 48 -3 58
15 Radcliffe Borough 46 15 12 19 50 54 -4 57
16 Newcastle Benfield 46 14 15 17 42 45 -3 57
17 Redditch United 46 15 12 19 48 60 -12 57
18 South Kilbum 46 13 17 16 45 51 -6 56
19 Oxford City 46 15 10 21 42 53 -11 55
20 Bashley 46 14 13 19 37 44 -7 55
21 CB Hounslow United 46 13 15 18 41 57 -16 54
22 Beaconsfield SYCOB 46 12 18 16 46 49 -3 54
23 West Allotment Celtic 46 11 18 17 34 47 -13 51
24 Slough Town 46 13 10 23 36 57 -21 49




Mapletish Conference Challenge League 3 Standings

Team P W D L For Ag +/- Pts
1 Knaphill 46 23 14 9 62 37 +25 83
2 Arlesey Town 46 21 12 13 60 45 +15 75
3 Farleigh Rovers 46 21 10 15 48 40 +8 73
4 Weymouth 46 18 18 10 48 32 +16 72

5 Leighton Town 46 18 15 13 49 41 +8 69
6 Chertsey Town 46 19 11 16 54 45 +9 68
7 Marlow 46 19 11 16 54 52 +2 68
8 Aylesbury 46 17 14 15 43 41 +2 65
9 Hitchin Town 46 15 19 12 41 40 +1 64
10 Croydon 46 17 12 17 44 49 -5 63
11 Abingdon United 46 16 15 15 44 42 +2 63
12 Burnham 46 18 9 19 41 45 -4 63
13 Biggleswade Town 46 16 12 18 41 41 +0 60
14 Barwell 46 14 17 15 45 46 -1 59
15 Bishop's Cleeve 46 16 11 19 38 51 -13 59
16 Chessington & Hook United 46 16 11 19 48 46 +2 59
17 Bedworth United 46 14 17 15 41 40 +1 59
18 Wembley 46 13 19 14 38 38 +0 58
19 Consett 46 15 12 19 43 45 -2 57
20 Windsor 46 13 18 15 40 44 -4 57
21 Brackley Town 46 16 9 21 42 54 -12 57
22 Woodford United 46 13 16 17 42 51 -9 55
23 Daventry Town 46 13 8 25 31 52 -21 47
24 Cobham 46 11 10 25 31 51 -20 43




Mapletish Fotbul League Challenge Cup I Standings

Team P W D L For Ag +/- Pts
1 Cambridge Regional College 70 33 18 19 83 57 +26 117
2 North Greenford United 70 31 20 19 88 73 +15 113
3 Ash United 70 30 20 20 75 62 +13 110
4 Wisbech Town 70 31 16 23 84 74 +10 109

5 South Shields 70 28 24 18 70 57 +13 108
6 Feltham 70 29 21 20 73 54 +19 108
7 Guernsey 70 29 19 22 78 63 +15 106
8 Farnham Town 70 27 24 19 79 74 +5 105
9 Bedfont Town 70 28 15 27 85 70 +15 99
10 Bookham 70 26 21 23 64 58 +6 99
11 Ely City 70 26 19 25 82 72 +10 97
12 Banstead Athletic 70 25 22 23 67 67 +0 97
13 Sandhurst Town 70 26 18 26 70 72 -2 96
14 Long Melford 70 22 29 19 78 72 +6 95
15 Bedfont Sports 70 26 17 27 66 65 +1 95
16 Wivenhoe Town 70 22 27 21 65 59 +6 93
17 Evesham United 70 26 15 29 72 76 -4 93
18 Sheerwater 70 24 20 26 64 75 -11 92
19 Ashford Town 70 22 26 22 60 61 -1 92
20 Horley Town 70 24 20 26 64 70 -6 92
21 Halstead Town 70 21 29 20 56 58 -2 92
22 Dorking 70 23 22 25 63 73 -10 91
23 Egham Town 70 24 19 27 64 68 -4 91
24 Camberley Town 70 24 19 27 70 71 -1 91
25 Uxbridge 70 23 20 27 78 81 -3 89
26 Stourbridge 70 22 22 26 64 68 -4 88
27 Badshot Lea 70 20 28 22 61 70 -9 88
28 Mole Valley SCR 70 23 19 28 52 59 -7 88
29 Stowmarket Town 70 24 15 31 67 85 -18 87
30 Barton Rovers 70 22 21 27 64 76 -12 87
31 Epsom & Ewell 70 23 18 29 62 74 -12 87
32 South Park 70 21 24 25 65 65 +0 87
33 Walshamele Willows 70 21 24 25 65 79 -14 87
34 Bideford 70 20 23 27 57 65 -8 83
35 Newmarket Town 70 19 21 30 62 74 -12 78
36 Frimley Green 70 21 13 36 68 88 -20 76




Mapletish Fotbul Leage Challenge Cup II Standings

Team P W D L For Ag +/- Pts
1 Hartley Wintney 70 33 19 18 73 58 +15 118
2 Hamworth Villa 70 30 17 23 72 61 +11 107
3 Raynes Park Vale 70 29 20 21 89 73 +16 107
4 Team Bury 70 29 20 21 80 65 +15 107
5 Eversley 70 29 19 22 72 54 +18 106
6 Rugby Town 70 31 13 26 91 76 +15 106

7 Fakenham Town 70 28 19 23 74 68 +6 103
8 Debenham LC 70 29 16 25 71 66 +5 103
9 Norwich United 70 28 18 24 61 69 -8 102
10 Gorleston 70 26 23 21 75 65 +10 101
11 Kirkley & Pakefield 70 26 22 22 65 60 +5 100
12 Brightlingsea Regent 70 24 27 19 69 64 +5 99
13 Swaffham Town 70 27 18 25 70 68 +2 99
14 Ipswich Wanderers 70 26 21 23 82 85 -3 99
15 Cove 70 26 21 23 75 70 +5 99
16 Diss Town 70 26 21 23 82 82 +0 99
17 Hoodbridge Town 70 27 18 25 78 77 +1 99
18 Cornard Untied 70 26 20 24 76 66 +10 98
19 Guildford City 70 26 18 26 78 82 -4 96
20 March Town United 70 26 18 26 71 74 -3 96
21 Haverhill Rovers 70 25 21 24 75 71 +4 96
22 Doudchester United 70 25 19 26 76 78 -2 94
23 Downham Town 70 22 28 20 76 77 -1 94
24 Dereham Town 70 25 18 27 79 79 +0 93
25 Colliers Wood United 70 24 19 27 76 80 -4 91
26 Great Yarmouth Town 70 23 22 25 79 80 -1 91
27 Wroxham 70 21 27 22 63 70 -7 90
28 Spelthorne Sports 70 24 17 29 56 78 -22 89
29 Stanway Rovers 70 23 19 28 63 67 -4 88
30 Hadleigh United 70 23 16 31 54 66 -12 85
31 FC Clacton 70 21 20 29 77 84 -7 83
32 Chalfont St Peter 70 23 14 33 65 74 -9 83
33 Brantham Athletic 70 21 19 30 73 82 -9 82
34 Felixstowe & Walton United 70 20 19 31 69 88 -19 79
35 Molesey 70 19 18 33 58 68 -10 75
36 Canabridge University 70 17 20 33 70 88 -18 71
The Minuscule Sporting Nation Mapletish
Pop. 65,000,000 | Capital: Struggait City| Demonym: Maplish/Mapletian| Trigramme: MAP
First - WLC 24, DBC 43 Second - WCoH 22, RUWC 23, CR 24 Third- BoF 44, HWC 11, WCoH 20, WCoH 21 Qualified for WC 64, WC 66 Fourth - U15WC9
www.unionsports.map

User avatar
Mapletish
Minister
 
Posts: 2546
Founded: Feb 26, 2011
Ex-Nation

Association Football League Season V

Postby Mapletish » Thu Feb 05, 2015 8:36 am

Mapletish Fotbul League Season V


Mapletish Premier League Standings

Team P W D L For Ag +/- Pts
1 Golden Phoniex 38 33 3 2 116 23 +93 102
2 Home United 38 30 5 3 100 31 +69 95
3 River Park 38 24 10 4 72 31 +41 82
4 Struggait United 38 21 8 9 73 55 +18 71
5 East Lakers IV 38 20 8 10 53 34 +19 68
6 Portsmouth 38 21 5 12 48 29 +19 68
7 Woodlands Whello 38 16 9 13 49 54 -5 57
8 Reading 38 12 12 14 34 46 -12 48
9 Southampton 38 14 6 18 40 50 -10 48
10 Super Reds 38 13 8 17 44 48 -4 47
11 Matting Memorial 38 10 12 16 32 52 -20 42
12 Bristol Rovers 38 10 12 16 34 49 -15 42
13 Woodlands United 38 10 12 16 30 49 -19 42
14 Lumburg CV 38 9 13 16 38 46 -8 40
15 Bury Town 38 10 8 20 32 54 -22 38
16 West Ham United 38 8 13 17 33 52 -19 37
17 Craze United 38 8 11 19 28 50 -22 35
18 Blackpool 38 9 6 23 31 66 -35 33
19 Port Vale 38 4 14 20 26 60 -34 26
20 Blackburn Rovers 38 4 13 21 28 62 -34 25




Mapletish Fotbul League,League Championships Standings

Team P W D L For Ag +/- Pts
1 Northampton 46 21 14 11 50 33 +17 77
2 Tengaru 46 20 14 12 45 30 +15 74
3 Golden Eagles 46 19 16 11 59 43 +16 73

4 Grand Melvis 46 20 13 13 45 45 +0 73
5 Newton Youas 46 20 13 13 55 42 +13 73
6 Moonchester United 46 20 9 17 49 46 +3 69
7 Tampines Rovers 46 20 8 18 48 46 +2 68
8 Yacombe Rovers 46 19 11 16 51 46 +5 68
9 Rangers Rovers 46 18 10 18 52 54 -2 64
10 West Struggaiters 46 16 16 14 53 50 +3 64
11 Blastier City 46 17 11 18 43 44 -1 62
12 Whelligtion Utd 46 15 17 14 49 49 +0 62
13 Stuke City 46 16 14 16 47 52 -5 62
14 Charlie United 46 17 11 18 48 46 +2 62
15 Catanzaro 46 16 14 16 46 45 +1 62
16 Crewe Alexandra 46 16 11 19 42 48 -6 59
17 Darlingthon 46 14 17 15 54 54 +0 59
18 Moonchester City 46 13 18 15 42 52 -10 57
19 Lanabrodge 46 15 10 21 36 49 -13 55
20 Young Lions 46 15 9 22 38 48 -10 54
21 Dragon Divens 46 14 12 20 55 60 -5 54
22 Heywood City 46 12 17 17 44 50 -6 53
23 Tasha Dragons 46 12 14 20 43 59 -16 50
24 Barnsley 46 12 11 23 55 58 -3 47




Promotion To The Mapletish Premier League
  • Northampton
  • Tengaru
  • Golden Eagles

Relegation To The Fotbul League,League 1
  • Dragon Divens
  • Heywood
  • Tasha Dragons
  • Bransley




Cup Winners

Mapletish FA Community Shield
Golden Phoniex 3- 4 Home United

Mapletish FA Cup Finals
Golden Phoniex 1 - 0 Home United

Mapletish League Cup Finals
Northampton 3 - 1 Golden Phoniex

In a major upset in Season 5, Home United failed to defend their FA Cup, League Cup and Premier League titles, as Golden Phoniex emerged the surprise team that swept Home United off their feet by snatching the Premier League trophy away from Home United and appeared in the FA Cup and League Cup finals whereas United are deny with just a Community Shield to go home with.



International Qualifiers
Globe Cup Last Spot Playoff Match: Northampton 2-1 Struggait United

  • Champions Cup : Golden Phoniex
  • Globe Cup : Home United - River Park - Northampton

Series B Champions’ Cup Entries
* NOTE : Due to Northampton's Globe Cup entry, their spot will be taken by 5th placed Newton Youas.

  • Tengaru
  • Golden Eagles
  • Grand Melvis
  • Newton Youas

Cygnus Cup
  • Golden Phoniex, After Winning The Mapletish FA Cup.

Rushmore Copa de Campeones
  • Golden Phoniex
The Minuscule Sporting Nation Mapletish
Pop. 65,000,000 | Capital: Struggait City| Demonym: Maplish/Mapletian| Trigramme: MAP
First - WLC 24, DBC 43 Second - WCoH 22, RUWC 23, CR 24 Third- BoF 44, HWC 11, WCoH 20, WCoH 21 Qualified for WC 64, WC 66 Fourth - U15WC9
www.unionsports.map

User avatar
Mapletish
Minister
 
Posts: 2546
Founded: Feb 26, 2011
Ex-Nation

Association Football League Season VI

Postby Mapletish » Thu Feb 05, 2015 8:38 am

Mapletish Fotbul League Season VI Preview


Sweeping league reforms and major reconstruction of the entire league system after two seasons, additional funding and re-organisation for all the clubs. And with clubs disbanded and a handful of clubs renamed, new clubs orgainsed and created to replace those clubs that were disbanded. What now? The move has been useful for Maplish clubs as integration to the main league structure is difficult. In the new league structure, only 128 clubs will be in the 4 division league structure. An FA Cup and League Cup would still be on hand for the 128 clubs to challenge for. So some things go and some things come, why not try out the new system?

Golden Phoniex
Manager: Nacho Benjamín
Stadium: Phoniex Road [98,650]
Strength(s): Money, fan support, former regional experience, midfield
Predicted Finish: Champions

Home United
Manager: Sir Strellas Billy
Stadium Rosfield [102.570]
Strength(s): Experience, all round play, youth facilities, former regional dominance, strong traditional fan support, training facilities, money, financial stability, experienced manager, strong backroom support
Predicted Finish: Champions Cup Contention, FA Cup Winners and League Cup Winners

River Park
Manager: Juan Guillermo
Stadium: River Side Stadium [48,560]
Strength(s): Attack, financial stability
Predicted Finish: Globe Cup Qualification

Struggait United
Manager: Edmundo Dani
Stadium: Struggait Dome [65,450]
Strength(s): Midfield
Predicted Finish: Globe Cup Qualification

East Lakers
Manager: Osvaldo Danilo
Stadium: Lakers Ground [54,350]
Strength(s): Fan Support, defensive midfield
Predicted Finish: Globe Cup Contention

Portsmouth
Manager: Amancio Haroldo
Stadium: Portsmouth Vida [46,570]
Strength(s): Defence, goalkeepers
Predicted Finish: Top Half Of Table

Reading United
Manager: Desiderio Ciriaco
Stadium: Madejski Stadium [39,850]
Strength(s): Consistency
Predicted Finish: Globe Cup Contention, domestic cup surprise runners

Woodlands United
Manager: Guadalupe Enrique
Stadium: Woodlands Stadia [50,450]
Strength(s): Training facilities
Predicted Finish: Bottom Half of Table

Matting Warriors
Manager: Natalio Alonso
Stadium: The Warriors Ground [67,450]
Strength(s): Tradition, talented players, money
Predicted Finish: Champions Cup Contention

Super Reds
Manager: Celso Vicente
Stadium: Letics Stadia (43,250)
Strength(s): Midfield
Predicted Finish: Steer clear of relegation

Bury Town
Manager: Cayetano Saturnino
Stadium: Tayafra Stadium (46,250)
Strength(s): Experienced squad
Predicted Finish: Bottom half of table

Southampton
Manager: Bernardo Alfredo
Stadium: Southampton Road (36,980)
Strength(s): Fan support
Predicted Finish: Bottom half of table

Northampton
Manager: Devin Haroldo
Stadium: Northampton Road (37,090)
Strength(s): Fan support, youth facilities
Predicted Finish: Steer clear of relegation, domestic cup surprise runners

Golden Eagles
Manager: Bernardo Pepe
Stadium: Excellence Ground (57,580)
Strength(s): Fan support, midfield, tactical disciplined team, money
Predicted Finish: Champions Cup contention, domestic cup contenders

Bristol Rovers
Manager: Federico Pancho
Stadium: Bristol Road (43,500)
Strength(s): Tradition, youthful squad
Predicted Finish: Top half of table

Lumburg CV
Manager: Anselmo Nicolao
Stadium: Dersaro Dome (48,760)
Strength(s): Attacking midfield
Predicted Finish: Bottom half of table

Club Atletico
Manager: Diego Rinko
Stadium: Aletico Dome (57,650)
Strength(s): Surprise factor, attack
Predicted Finish: Globe Cup Cotenders, domestic cup surprise runners

Balmope Betis
Manager: Teobaldo Ovidio
Stadium: Cedoune Stadium (45,600)
Strength(s): Tradition, defense
Predicted Finish: Bottom half of table

SC Galatasaray
Manager: Ignacio Cipriano
Stadium: Galatics Road (87,850)
Strength(s): Regional experience, money, tradition, attack
Predicted Finish: Champions Cup contenders, domestic cup contenders

Celtics Rovers
Manager: Ezequiel Erasmo
Stadium: Celtics Stadium (90,500)
Strength(s): Money, fan support, talented squad
Predicted Finish: Globe Cup qualification, domestic cup contenders

Mapletish Fotbul League Season VI

Season VI proved to be a real stunner as Golden Phoniex failed to put their best foot forward as they failed to beat arch rivals Home United to the title with a 14 points gap. Golden Eagles failed to live up to their standards as they struggled to a disappointing season, failing to steer clear from relegation with just five points from safety.

Down to the other divisions, Djax continued their way up the league structure, with mega rich owners at their backing, the only thing that is bothering them would be their consistency. New Portland Rovers failed to live up to their standards as they struggled to make an impact on Liga Four on their debut season. In Liga One, Lazio came in a disappointing last to take home with and face relegation to Liga Two.

In Stars Championships, SC Milan and Internazionale made early exits from contention for the Premier League promotion battle as inconsistency pulled both clubs down as they made history to be the first pair of rivals to be relegated from the top two divisions of the league pyramid.

In Liga One, Accrington United win the Liga One title with ease prior to their re-financing plan, the most significant in the league, as they were the heaviest indebted club in the league pyramid with a debt of M$ 750 million prior to the construction of their new stadium after promotion the top flight, however their promotion was deem invalid and relegated to Liga One.

Premier League Standings

Team P W D L For Ag +/- Pts
1 Home United 38 26 8 4 120 20 +100 86 Champions’ Cup / Copa de Campeones
2 Golden Phoniex 38 20 12 6 100 32 +68 72 Globe Cup
3 Bury Town 38 15 16 7 42 31 +11 61 Globe Cup
4 East Lakers 38 16 13 9 52 42 +10 61 Globe Cup

5 Reading United 38 17 10 11 42 44 -2 61
6 Lumburg CV 38 17 9 12 47 46 +1 60
7 Balmope Betis 38 15 11 12 41 31 +10 56
8 Celtics Rovers 38 13 14 11 41 40 +1 53
9 Woodlands United 38 15 7 16 38 40 -2 52
10 Struggait United 38 15 6 17 37 41 -4 51
11 Club Atletico 38 13 11 14 38 34 +4 50
12 Northampton 38 12 10 16 37 39 -2 46
13 River Park 38 11 12 15 31 39 -8 45
14 Super Reds 38 13 5 20 39 48 -9 44
15 SC Galatasaray 38 12 7 19 26 39 -13 43
16 Matting Warriors 38 10 12 16 37 43 -6 42
17 Portsmouth 38 10 11 17 32 38 -6 41
18 Bristol Rovers 38 10 10 18 39 48 -9 40 Relegated
19 Southampton 38 10 8 20 30 50 -20 38 Relegated
20 Golden Eagles 38 8 12 18 28 54 -26 36 Relegated


Stars Championship Promotion Playoff
-Semi-finals-
Juventus 3-6 Moonchester United
Young Lions 1-0 Stuke City
-Finals-
Moonchester United 3-0 Young Lions

Stars Championship Standings

Team P W D L For Ag +/- Pts
1 Djax 46 23 17 6 64 36 +28 86 Promoted / SBCC
2 Nottingham Forest 46 23 12 11 54 34 +20 81 Promoted / SBCC

3 Juventus 46 17 20 9 50 34 +16 71 SBCC
4 Young Lions 46 19 13 14 49 49 +0 70 SBCC

5 Stuke City 46 17 17 12 61 49 +12 68
6 Moonchester United 46 19 10 17 50 46 +4 67 Promoted
7 Porto 46 19 9 18 43 44 -1 66
8 Catanzaro 46 16 18 12 45 43 +2 66
9 Östers IF 46 16 17 13 47 47 +0 65
10 Reale Madrid 46 17 12 17 39 43 -4 63
11 CF Valencia 46 17 11 18 42 44 -2 62
12 IF Elfsborg 46 16 14 16 41 51 -10 62
13 Hamburg 46 15 13 18 45 43 +2 58
14 PSV Eindhoven 46 13 19 14 42 45 -3 58
15 Moonchester City 46 14 15 17 49 54 -5 57
16 BK Häcken 46 14 15 17 38 49 -11 57
17 Benfica 46 13 17 16 44 44 +0 56
18 Feyenood 46 13 16 17 36 44 -8 55
19 Bayern Munchen 46 13 15 18 44 51 -7 54
20 West Struggaiters 46 13 14 19 35 42 -7 53
21 Twente 46 13 13 20 47 55 -8 52
22 Marseille 46 13 13 20 36 48 -12 52 Relegated
23 SC Milan 46 12 16 18 42 44 -2 52 Relegated
24 Internazionale 46 10 18 18 45 49 -4 48 Relegated


Liga One Promotion Playoff
-Semi Finals-
AS Roma 1-5 Schalke 04
Borussia Dortmund 6-0 Bradford Town
-Finals-
Borussia Dortmund 8-1 Schalke 04
Liga One Standings

Team P W D L For Ag +/- Pts
1 Accrington United 38 18 9 11 45 35 +10 63 Promoted
2 Barcelona 38 17 11 10 55 38 +17 62 Promoted

3 AS Roma 38 15 14 9 35 27 +8 59
4 Borussia Dortmund 38 15 13 10 35 30 +5 58 Promoted
5 Bradford Town 38 14 14 10 32 33 -1 56
6 Schalke 04 38 15 10 13 32 31 +1 55
7 Notts County 38 15 10 13 43 40 +3 55
8 Newport County 38 15 10 13 39 33 +6 55
9 Doncaster United 38 14 10 14 45 42 +3 52
10 Rotherham United 38 13 11 14 37 39 -2 50
11 Napoli 38 12 14 12 35 37 -2 50
12 Scunthorpe United 38 13 10 15 34 39 -5 49
13 Southend United 38 12 12 14 37 34 +3 48
14 Notts Sevens 38 13 8 17 37 40 -3 47
15 Bournemouth 38 12 11 15 33 44 -11 47
16 Yevil Town 38 11 13 14 34 43 -9 46
17 Sampdoria 38 13 7 18 37 33 +4 46
18 Hannover 96 38 11 13 14 40 45 -5 46 Relegated
19 Peterbrough 38 11 9 18 33 42 -9 42 Relegated
20 Lazio 38 9 15 14 35 48 -13 42 Relegated


Liga Two Promotion Playoff
-Semi-finals-
Swindon Town 1-0 Orion Warriors
Yacombe Warriors 3-2 Walasall
-Finals-
Swindon Town 1-0 Yacombe Warriors
Liga Two Standings

Team P W D L For Ag +/- Pts
1 Excester City 42 20 9 13 53 41 +12 69 Promoted
2 Hereford United 42 19 11 12 50 41 +9 68 Promoted
3 Swindon Town 42 16 19 7 46 34 +12 67 Promoted

4 Yacombe Rovers 42 19 9 14 44 40 +4 66
5 Walasall 42 18 11 13 37 30 +7 65
6 Orion Warriors 42 18 7 17 44 47 -3 61
7 Torquay United 42 17 9 16 41 37 +4 60
8 Huddersfield United 42 15 14 13 55 49 +6 59
9 Sanderland Rovers 42 14 17 11 54 40 +14 59
10 Roachdale 42 15 13 14 48 42 +6 58
11 Grimsby Town 42 15 13 14 48 45 +3 58
12 Tampines Rovers 42 15 12 15 41 47 -6 57
13 Queens Park Rangers 42 17 5 20 48 51 -3 56
14 Emirates United 42 15 11 16 38 37 +1 56
15 Dagenham United 42 14 12 16 44 45 -1 54
16 Derexham 42 14 11 17 44 47 -3 53
17 Heywood City 42 14 11 17 33 33 +0 53
18 Hinckley United 42 15 8 19 37 46 -9 53
19 Barnet TOwn 42 14 8 20 35 55 -20 50
20 Aldershot Town 42 14 8 20 36 47 -11 50 Relegated
21 Strimbleon 42 12 11 19 42 49 -7 47 Relegated
22 Tamworth 42 12 11 19 34 49 -15 47 Relegated


Liga Three Promotion Playoff
-Semi-finals-
Lyon 4-3 Salt Lake
Montpellier 3-7 Blyth Sparatans
-Finals-
Lyon 3-1 Blyth Sparatans

Liga Three Standings

Team P W D L For Ag +/- Pts
1 Hill Grove United 36 20 8 8 45 26 +19 68 Promoted
2 Worcester City 36 16 11 9 37 27 +10 59 Promoted
3 Lyon 36 15 11 10 43 34 +9 56 Promoted

4 Montpellier 36 14 11 11 32 31 +1 53
5 Blyth Sparatans 36 14 11 11 33 27 +6 53
6 Salt Lake 36 12 15 9 29 27 +2 51
7 Alfreton Town 36 13 11 12 40 36 +4 50
8 Braintree Town 36 10 18 8 38 35 +3 48
9 Chloster United 36 12 11 13 31 31 +0 47
10 Kidderminister Harriers 36 10 15 11 32 32 +0 45
11 Toulouse 36 11 12 13 33 37 -4 45
12 Bath City 36 12 8 16 37 37 +0 44
13 Chesterfield 36 11 11 14 29 32 -3 44
14 Anzhi Makhachkala 36 8 20 8 37 34 +3 44
15 Ashton United 36 11 10 15 28 34 -6 43
16 Halifax Town 36 8 19 9 31 35 -4 43
17 Yrimsby Town 36 10 12 14 24 36 -12 42 Relegated
18 Bamber Bridge 36 9 13 14 34 43 -9 40 Relegated
19 Harrow Town 36 9 7 20 24 43 -19 34 Relegated


Liga Four Promotion Playoff
-Semi-Finals-
Wakefield 5-2 Brackley Town
Auckland Rovers 1-3 Bridgwater Town
-Finals-
Wakefield 1-0 Bridgwater Town
Liga Four Standings

Team P W D L For Ag +/- Pts
1 South Kilbum 36 17 7 12 44 37 +7 58 Promoted
2 AFC Haynes 36 15 12 9 43 38 +5 57 Promoted
3 Wakefield 36 15 12 9 43 31 +12 57 Promoted

4 Auckland Rovers 36 14 14 8 37 28 +9 56
5 Bridgwater Town 36 15 9 12 35 36 -1 54
6 Brackley Town 36 15 9 12 42 39 +3 54
7 Sindown Supermarine 36 16 4 16 37 31 +6 52
8 Aylesbury 36 15 7 14 45 39 +6 52
9 Croydon 36 14 9 13 34 35 -1 51
10 North Greenford United 36 12 14 10 34 34 +0 50
11 Bookham 36 14 7 15 45 41 +4 49
12 ASh United 36 11 13 12 37 36 +1 46
13 Bashley 36 11 11 14 32 35 -3 44
14 Marlow 36 11 11 14 34 38 -4 44
15 AFC Fylde 36 12 7 17 36 47 -11 43
16 Cobham 36 12 7 17 31 41 -10 43
17 New Portland Rovers 36 10 12 14 37 43 -6 42
18 Bedfont Town 36 12 6 18 30 41 -11 42
19 Woodford United 36 10 11 15 33 39 -6 41





Mapletish FA Cup for Season VII


-* Due to broadcasting rights, the guide for the FA Cup starts at the Quarter-finals-

QUARTER-FINALS

Djax 3-0 Woodlands United
Woodlands United 2-1 Djax (2-4 agg)

SC Galatasaray 4-2 Barcelona
Barcelona 3-0 SC Galatasaray (5-4 agg)

Home United 1-0 Bury Town
Bury Town 0-5 Home United (0-6 agg)

Golden Phoniex 3-1 Balmope Betis
Balmope Betis 3-1 Golden Phoniex (AET : Balmope 4-1 Golden Phoniex) [5-4 agg]

SEMI-FINALS
Djax 2-5 Barcelona
Djax 4-0 Barcelona (6-5 agg)

Golden Phoniex 1-1 Home United
Home United 2-1 Golden Phoniex (3-2 agg)

FINALS
Home United 4-0 Djax

Mapletish League Cup for Season VI


QUARTER-FINALS

Club Atletico 1-4 Golden Ealges
Home United 3-0 Östers IF
Lumburg CV 0-2 Golden Phoniex
River Park 1-2 Super Reds

SEMI-FINALS

Golden Eagle 1-5 Home United
Golden Phoniex 3-0 Super Reds

FINALS

Home United 0-1 Golden Phoniex

Mapletish FA Community Shield for Season VI


Golden Phoniex 3-2 Home United




­
Mapletish (MAP) qualifiers
Champions’ Cup 46: Home United
Globe Cup 43: Golden Phoniex, Bury Town, East Lakers
Series B Champions’ Cup 43: Djax, Nottingham Forest, Juventus, Young Lions
Cygnus Cup 21: Home United
Rushmore Copa de Campeones: Home United
Last edited by Mapletish on Thu Feb 05, 2015 8:39 am, edited 1 time in total.
The Minuscule Sporting Nation Mapletish
Pop. 65,000,000 | Capital: Struggait City| Demonym: Maplish/Mapletian| Trigramme: MAP
First - WLC 24, DBC 43 Second - WCoH 22, RUWC 23, CR 24 Third- BoF 44, HWC 11, WCoH 20, WCoH 21 Qualified for WC 64, WC 66 Fourth - U15WC9
www.unionsports.map

User avatar
Mapletish
Minister
 
Posts: 2546
Founded: Feb 26, 2011
Ex-Nation

Association Football League Season VII

Postby Mapletish » Thu Feb 05, 2015 8:41 am

Mapletish Fotbul League Season VII


Season VII was another stunner season as Home United failed to catch up with Golden Phoniex's unbeaten season, as they failed to catch Golden Phoniex with a one point gap between each other. Despite scoring 59 more goals than last season and winning eight more matches than last season, the standard of the league increased as the champion team go home with 104 points, 14 more points than last season.

Down a division, Bayern Munchen made their Stars Champion season count as they beat BK Hacken to the title by head to head. Accrington United did well after being promoted from Liga One, surviving from a M$ 750 million debt from last season. Moonchester City and Reale Madrid failed to live up to their big money spending pockets as their stars failed to gel together and managed only to survive the season finishing 16th and 17th respectively.

In Liga One, AS Roma got their sweet revenge as they got their automatic promotion to the Stars Championships after missing out on the last spot for the promotion to the Stars Championships after losing to Schalke 04 5-1 in the Liga Promotion playoffs. Schalke 04 failed to live up to their Season VI's surprise run and ended up 19th in Season VII and getting relegated to Liga Two, one of the shocking stories of the Liga One.

Premier League Standings

Team P W D L For Ag +/- Pts
1 Golden Phoniex 38 33 5 0 100 8 +92 104 Champions’ Cup / Copa de Campeones
2 Home United 38 34 1 3 179 22 +157 103 Globe Cup
3 Lumburg CV 38 21 10 7 74 37 +37 73 Globe Cup
4 SC Galatasaray 38 19 10 9 49 37 +12 67 Globe Cup

5 Bury Town 38 17 14 7 43 30 +13 65
6 Celtics Rovers 38 17 9 12 47 40 +7 60
7 Club Atletico 38 15 12 11 40 42 -2 57
8 Balmope Betis 38 14 12 12 50 51 -1 54
9 East Lakers 38 14 7 17 33 48 -15 49
10 Portsmouth 38 12 10 16 40 51 -11 46
11 Super Reds 38 13 7 18 30 56 -26 46
12 Struggait United 38 11 11 16 31 47 -16 44
13 Djax 38 11 11 16 35 53 -18 44
14 Reading United 38 11 10 17 39 63 -24 43
15 Moonchester United 38 10 10 18 37 52 -15 40
16 Woodlands United 38 9 8 21 28 59 -31 35
17 River Park 38 8 9 21 29 61 -32 33
18 Northampton 38 8 6 24 27 74 -47 30 Relegated
19 Matting Warriors 38 7 8 23 30 68 -38 29 Relegated
20 Nottingham Forest 38 6 10 22 19 61 -42 28 Relegated


Stars Championship Promotion Playoff
-Semi-finals-
Bristol Rovers 3-0 IF Elfsborg
Accrington United 1-2 Stuke City
-Finals-
Bristol Rovers 1-0 Stuke City

Stars Championship Standings

Team P W D L For Ag +/- Pts
1 Bayern Munchen 46 23 9 14 56 51 +5 78 Promoted / SBCC
2 BK Häcken 46 22 12 12 53 37 +16 78 Promoted / SBCC
3 Bristol Rovers 46 19 13 14 43 42 +1 70 Promoted / SBCC

4 IF Elfsborg 46 19 13 14 48 47 +1 70 SBCC
5 Accrington United 46 19 10 17 50 39 +11 67
6 Stuke City 46 18 12 16 48 55 -7 66
7 Borussia Dortmund 46 17 15 14 54 40 +14 66
8 Östers IF 46 18 11 17 46 46 +0 65
9 Hamburg 46 17 14 15 46 42 +4 65
10 Feyenood 46 18 11 17 52 58 -6 65
11 Catanzaro 46 17 13 16 52 46 +6 64
12 Golden Eagles 46 16 16 14 40 41 -1 64
13 CF Valencia 46 17 13 16 44 50 -6 64
14 Benfica 46 17 11 18 51 45 +6 62
15 Young Lions 46 16 12 18 42 43 -1 60
16 Moonchester City 46 15 13 18 51 49 +2 58
17 Reale Madrid 46 14 15 17 42 50 -8 57
18 Porto 46 15 12 19 44 52 -8 57
19 West Struggaiters 46 15 12 19 41 46 -5 57
20 Southampton 46 14 15 17 55 57 -2 57
21 PSV Eindhoven 46 14 15 17 40 43 -3 57
22 Barcelona 46 13 17 16 41 42 -1 56 Relegated
23 Juventus 46 15 9 22 44 54 -10 54 Relegated
24 Twente 46 13 9 24 44 52 -8 48 Relegated
[/pre]



Liga One Standings

Team P W D L For Ag +/- Pts
1 Bradford Town 38 18 11 9 42 35 +7 65 Promoted
2 AS Roma 38 18 9 11 41 34 +7 63 Promoted
3 Newport County 38 17 12 9 40 27 +13 63 Promoted/ Promotion Playoffs

4 Swindon Town 38 17 9 12 44 36 +8 60
5 Yevil town 38 17 8 13 40 36 +4 59
6 Marseille 38 16 10 12 49 34 +15 58
7 Internazionale 38 14 11 13 35 36 -1 53
8 Sampdoria 38 15 8 15 35 36 -1 53
9 Notts County 38 13 14 11 35 30 +5 53
10 Excester City 38 13 12 13 42 38 +4 51
11 SC Milan 38 15 6 17 39 43 -4 51
12 Notts Sevens 38 14 9 15 37 42 -5 51
13 Doncaster United 38 13 11 14 43 39 +4 50
14 Rotherham United 38 13 10 15 39 49 -10 49
15 Hereford United 38 13 10 15 34 39 -5 49
16 Southend United 38 11 14 13 44 44 +0 47
17 Napoli 38 10 15 13 35 37 -2 45
18 Scunthorpe United 38 12 6 20 32 42 -10 42 Relegated
19 Schalke 04 38 11 6 21 29 42 -13 39 Relegated
20 Bournemouth 38 7 15 16 38 54 -16 36 Relegated




Liga Two Standings

Team P W D L For Ag +/- Pts
1 Torquay United 42 22 9 11 45 29 +16 75 Promoted
2 Walasall 42 19 10 13 56 48 +8 67 Promoted

3 Heywood City 42 17 13 12 47 43 +4 64
4 Derexham 42 16 14 12 55 45 +10 62
5 Lazio 42 16 14 12 40 35 +5 62
6 Yacombe Rovers 42 18 8 16 51 42 +9 62 Promoted/ Promotion Playoffs
7 Worcester City 42 16 14 12 45 43 +2 62
8 Peterbrough 42 14 18 10 36 28 +8 60
9 Hinckley United 42 15 13 14 39 40 -1 58
10 Hannover 96 42 17 7 18 37 43 -6 58
11 Emirates United 42 14 15 13 35 39 -4 57
12 Dagenham United 42 14 14 14 44 45 -1 56
13 Orion Warriors 42 15 9 18 38 40 -2 54
14 Sanderland Rovers 42 13 15 14 44 43 +1 54
15 Grimsby Town 42 14 11 17 44 49 -5 53
16 Roachdale 42 13 13 16 39 43 -4 52
17 Barnet Town 42 11 18 13 32 33 -1 51
18 Tampines Rovers 42 13 11 18 38 45 -7 50
19 Queens Park Rangers 42 11 16 15 40 46 -6 49
20 Huddersfield United 42 10 17 15 43 46 -3 47 Relegated
21 Lyon 42 9 19 14 37 49 -12 46 Relegated
22 Hill Grove United 42 8 16 18 35 46 -11 40 Relegated




Liga Three Standings

Team P W D L For Ag +/- Pts
1 Aldershot Town 36 19 8 9 48 33 +15 65 Promoted
2 Montpellier 36 19 6 11 38 29 +9 63 Promoted

3 Chesterfield 36 15 13 8 47 38 +9 58
4 Salt Lake 36 16 8 12 45 33 +12 56 Promoted/ Promotion Playoffs
5 Ashton United 36 15 8 13 42 35 +7 53
6 Halifax Town 36 15 7 14 38 37 +1 52
7 Chloster United 36 13 12 11 37 39 -2 51
8 Bath City 36 14 8 14 41 43 -2 50
9 AFC Haynes 36 12 12 12 36 36 +0 48
10 Strimbleon 36 13 9 14 32 36 -4 48
11 Wakefield 36 14 5 17 27 36 -9 47
12 South Kilbum 36 12 10 14 30 29 +1 46
13 Tamworth 36 13 7 16 41 43 -2 46
14 Alfreton Town 36 12 10 14 38 36 +2 46
15 Toulouse 36 12 9 15 32 38 -6 45
16 Blyth Sparatans 36 11 10 15 34 42 -8 43
17 Kidderminister Harriers 36 10 13 13 39 39 +0 43 Relegated
18 Braintree Town 36 9 14 13 29 39 -10 41 Relegated
19 Anzhi Makhachkala 36 8 11 17 31 44 -13 35 Relegated




Liga Four Standings

Team P W D L For Ag +/- Pts
1 Woodford United 36 16 12 8 37 31 +6 60 Promoted
2 Bashley 36 16 11 9 43 30 +13 59 Promoted
3 Croydon 36 16 9 11 39 34 +5 57 Promoted/ Promotion Playoffs

4 Aylesbury 36 15 10 11 40 36 +4 55
5 Yrimsby Town 36 15 9 12 41 38 +3 54
6 Cobham 36 14 12 10 29 30 -1 54
7 Marlow 36 14 11 11 38 29 +9 53
8 Brackley Town 36 14 9 13 34 35 -1 51
9 Bookham 36 14 9 13 40 38 +2 51
10 North Greenford United 36 13 11 12 40 37 +3 50
11 AFC Fylde 36 13 11 12 40 37 +3 50
12 New Portland Rovers 36 13 6 17 33 40 -7 45
13 Bedfont Town 36 11 10 15 34 30 +4 43
14 Bamber Bridge 36 10 12 14 33 38 -5 42
15 Sindown Supermarine 36 9 15 12 37 42 -5 42
16 Ash United 36 10 11 15 30 33 -3 41
17 Bridgwater Town 36 10 10 16 34 47 -13 40 Wooden Plate
18 Harrow Town 36 10 10 16 27 35 -8 40 Wooden Pin
19 Auckland Rovers 36 9 12 15 32 41 -9 39 Wooden Spoon


Mapletish FA Cup for Season VII

FINALS
Golden Phoniex 2-1 Home United

Mapletish League Cup for Season VIII

FINALS

Home United 0-1 Golden Phoniex

Mapletish FA Community Shield for Season VII


Golden Phoniex 7-6 Home United




Mapletish (MAP) qualifiers
Champions’ Cup 47: Golden Phoniex
Globe Cup 44: Home United, Lumburg CV, SC Galatasaray
Series B Champions’ Cup 44: Bayern Munchen, BK Häcken, Bristol Rovers, IF Elfsborg
Cygnus Cup 22: Golden Phoniex
Rushmore Copa de Campeones: Golden Phoniex
The Minuscule Sporting Nation Mapletish
Pop. 65,000,000 | Capital: Struggait City| Demonym: Maplish/Mapletian| Trigramme: MAP
First - WLC 24, DBC 43 Second - WCoH 22, RUWC 23, CR 24 Third- BoF 44, HWC 11, WCoH 20, WCoH 21 Qualified for WC 64, WC 66 Fourth - U15WC9
www.unionsports.map

User avatar
Mapletish
Minister
 
Posts: 2546
Founded: Feb 26, 2011
Ex-Nation

Association Football League Season VIII

Postby Mapletish » Tue Feb 10, 2015 4:14 am

Mapletish Fotbul League Season VIII


Season VIII brought in more surprises than the previous season added together, Golden Phoniex successfully defended their Premier League title, edging out arch rivals Home United with a three point gap, that Home United failed to close in their pursuit. Stars Championship's champion team Bayern Munchen became a one season wonder as they failed to live up to their standards are were relegated back to the Stars Championship finishing with 26 points.

In the Stars Championship, Real Madrid proved dominant and finished the season top of the pack, with 39 wins and 120 points to brag. Golden Eagles also saw a change in their fortunes as they are back into the top flight after a disappointing Season VIII that saw them finish outside of the top 10. Real Madrid has also proved to be the most attacking team in the six divisions as they scored 116 goals in their campaign more than any other team in the six divisions, with only Golden Phoniex coming close with a tally of 111 goals.

Down at Liga One, SC Milan completed the season unbeaten as they got their well deserved promotion together with city rivals Juventus but with a huge 45 points gap separating the two, one of the biggest point difference between the first and second position recorded in the Fotbul League. Together with the huge point difference, they also completed the season with only 10 goals conceded, with only Real Madrid coming close to their tally with 18 goals conceded. Barcelona unfortunately finished last in Liga One and became the first Catalan based club to be relegated to Liga Two.

Down from Liga Two, Lazio got promotion to the Liga One, finishing above Bournemouth In Liga Three Toulouse gets their well deserved promotion finishing above Halifax Town. In Liga Four, Auckland Rovers got their well deserved promotion finishing above Bridgewater Town.

Also unique this season, the promotion playoff system has been abolished to allow a greater competitiveness among the teams in the lower divisions, instead of a playoff to determine the last promotion spot.



Premier League Standings

Team P W D L For Ag +/- Pts
1 Golden Phoniex 38 29 5 4 111 30 +81 92 Champions’ Cup / Copa de Campeones
2 Home United 38 29 2 7 97 33 +64 89 Globe Cup
3 Celtics Rovers 38 27 4 7 104 29 +75 85 Globe Cup
4 Djax 38 25 6 7 91 44 +47 81 Globe Cup

5 Balmope Betis 38 24 4 10 85 54 +31 76
6 SC Galatasaray 38 22 4 12 96 59 +37 70
7 Bury Town 38 19 5 14 65 47 +18 62
8 Lumburg CV 38 17 11 10 55 52 +3 62
9 Club Atletico 38 16 8 14 52 44 +8 56
10 Moonchester United 38 17 4 17 69 63 +6 55
11 BK Häcken 38 15 7 16 42 62 -20 52
12 Portsmouth 38 14 8 16 37 70 -33 50
13 River Park 38 10 11 17 37 63 -26 41
14 Bristol Rovers 38 10 4 24 33 68 -35 34
15 Reading United 38 8 7 23 35 74 -39 31
16 Super Reds 38 8 6 24 31 70 -39 30
17 Woodlands United 38 6 11 21 37 78 -41 29
18 Struggait United 38 7 6 25 30 72 -42 27 Relegated
19 East Lakers 38 6 9 23 28 69 -41 27 Relegated
20 Bayern Munchen 38 6 8 24 20 74 -54 26 Relegated


Player Of The Season
1. Alero Junio (Home United)
2. Andres Ronaldo (Celtics Rovers)
3. Toni Blacks (Golden Phoniex)

Young Player Of The Season [U-23]
1. Teodósio Miguelito (Djax)
2. Willie Grandham (Balmope Betis)
3. Frank Steffen (Home United)

Top Goalscorers
32 - Alero Junio [Home United]
26 - Atsu Roberto [Golden Phoniex]
23 - Andres Ronaldo [Celtics Rovers] - Dennis Long [Djax] - Alwin Dweakne [SC Galatasaray]
20 - Costanzo Ginizde [Balmope Betis] - JH Morison [Bury Town] - Sean Michael [Moonchester United]

Top Assist Providers
26 - Toni Blacks [Golden Phoniex]
25 - Alero Junio [Home United] - Ugo Eligio [Celtics Rovers]
22 - Demetrio Tammaso [Balmope Betis]





Stars Championship Standings

Team P W D L For Ag +/- Pts
1 Real Madrid 46 39 3 4 116 18 +98 120 Promoted / SBCC
2 Golden Eagles 46 37 7 2 109 31 +78 118 Promoted / SBCC
3 Porto 46 32 11 3 87 26 +61 107 Promoted / SBCC

4 Southampton 46 20 9 17 49 43 +6 69 SBCC
5 West Struggaiters 46 18 11 17 46 48 -2 65
6 Nottingham Forest 46 18 9 19 45 48 -3 63
7 Bradford Town 46 17 12 17 47 59 -12 63
8 Benfica 46 17 9 20 46 48 -2 60
9 IF Elfsborg 46 15 14 17 45 49 -4 59
10 Hamburg 46 15 14 17 39 47 -8 59
11 Borussia Dortmund 46 15 14 17 36 42 -6 59
12 Stuke City 46 16 11 19 45 58 -13 59
13 PSV Eindhoven 46 15 13 18 41 50 -9 58
14 Feyenood 46 16 10 20 44 51 -7 58
15 Matting Warriors 46 15 12 19 38 49 -11 57
16 Östers IF 46 13 18 15 33 42 -9 57
17 Newport County 46 15 11 20 39 51 -12 56
18 Northampton 46 15 10 21 40 56 -16 55
19 Accrington United 46 14 12 20 39 56 -17 54
20 CF Valencia 46 12 16 18 36 51 -15 52
21 Catanzaro 46 10 17 19 39 52 -13 47
22 AS Roma 46 11 10 25 32 61 -29 43 Relegated
23 Young Lions 46 10 10 26 32 59 -27 40 Relegated
24 Moonchester City 46 8 15 23 37 65 -28 39 Relegated




Liga One Standings

Team P W D L For Ag +/- Pts
1 SC Milan 38 35 3 0 97 10 +87 108 Promoted
2 Juventus 38 18 9 11 42 40 +2 63 Promoted
3 Yevil town 38 18 5 15 41 39 +2 59 Promoted

4 Notts County 38 18 4 16 44 45 -1 58
5 Sampdoria 38 15 11 12 43 39 +4 56
6 Walasall 38 14 12 12 36 34 +2 54
7 Southend United 38 15 8 15 38 39 -1 53
8 Marseille 38 12 14 12 37 44 -7 50
9 Torquay United 38 12 14 12 34 30 +4 50
10 Hereford United 38 13 10 15 40 43 -3 49
11 Twente 38 12 12 14 45 43 +2 48
12 Rotherham United 38 14 5 19 36 45 -9 47
13 Swindon Town 38 12 10 16 32 39 -7 46
14 Yacombe Rovers 38 12 10 16 30 41 -11 46
15 Napoli 38 12 10 16 37 48 -11 46
16 Notts Sevens 38 10 15 13 36 40 -4 45
17 Doncaster United 38 10 14 14 35 43 -8 44
18 Internazionale 38 11 9 18 25 38 -13 42 Relegated
19 Excester City 38 11 8 19 34 48 -14 41 Relegated
20 Barcelona 38 12 5 21 30 44 -14 41 Relegated




Liga Two Standings

Team P W D L For Ag +/- Pts
1 Lazio 42 20 12 10 50 34 +16 72 Promoted
2 Bournemouth 42 20 10 12 40 29 +11 70 Promoted
3 Montpellier 42 20 9 13 36 34 +2 69 Promoted

4 Derexham 42 19 12 11 42 28 +14 69
5 Salt Lake 42 18 12 12 53 37 +16 66
6 Tampines Rovers 42 17 12 13 44 40 +4 63
7 Barnet Town 42 16 15 11 40 31 +9 63
8 Peterbrough 42 17 9 16 41 47 -6 60
9 Aldershot Town 42 16 11 15 42 42 +0 59
10 Schalke 04 42 15 14 13 36 27 +9 59
11 Dagenham United 42 14 13 15 36 42 -6 55
12 Hannover 96 42 14 13 15 36 36 +0 55
13 Sanderland Rovers 42 15 9 18 40 40 +0 54
14 Heywood City 42 15 8 19 45 50 -5 53
15 Grimsby Town 42 13 14 15 42 47 -5 53
16 Hinckley United 42 13 14 15 41 40 +1 53
17 Queens Park Rangers 42 14 10 18 39 44 -5 52
18 Scunthorpe United 42 14 10 18 32 45 -13 52
19 Roachdale 42 13 12 17 41 35 +6 51
20 Emirates United 42 12 9 21 31 44 -13 45 Relegated
21 Orion Warriors 42 10 15 17 27 40 -13 45 Relegated
22 Worcester City 42 10 11 21 36 58 -22 41 Relegated




Liga Three Standings

Team P W D L For Ag +/- Pts
1 Toulouse 36 18 12 6 50 32 +18 66 Promoted
2 Halifax Town 36 17 10 9 43 32 +11 61 Promoted
3 Chloster United 36 17 7 12 46 37 +9 58 Promoted

4 Blyth Sparatans 36 16 10 10 41 37 +4 58
5 Wakefield 36 15 9 12 41 34 +7 54
6 Lyon 36 15 6 15 40 42 -2 51
7 Croydon 36 13 12 11 39 34 +5 51
8 Strimbleon 36 14 8 14 44 38 +6 50
9 Alfreton Town 36 14 7 15 44 41 +3 49
10 Bashley 36 11 14 11 36 39 -3 47
11 Huddersfield United 36 11 14 11 33 40 -7 47
12 South Kilbum 36 12 11 13 32 36 -4 47
13 Chesterfield 36 13 6 17 38 49 -11 45
14 Hill Grove United 36 10 14 12 32 39 -7 44
15 Ashton United 36 11 9 16 29 34 -5 42
16 Tamworth 36 10 11 15 30 38 -8 41
17 Woodford United 36 11 8 17 28 32 -4 41 Relegated
18 AFC Haynes 36 10 11 15 38 40 -2 41 Relegated
19 Bath City 36 11 7 18 31 41 -10 40 Relegated




Liga Four Standings

Team P W D L For Ag +/- Pts
1 Auckland Rovers 36 28 6 2 80 19 +61 90 Promoted
2 Bridgwater Town 36 17 7 12 38 32 +6 58 Promoted
3 Sindown Supermarine 36 17 7 12 37 33 +4 58 Promoted

4 AFC Fylde 36 15 10 11 38 33 +5 55
5 Braintree Town 36 14 12 10 37 32 +5 54
6 Brackley Town 36 14 8 14 33 36 -3 50
7 Bookham 36 13 10 13 34 34 +0 49
8 New Portland Rovers 36 12 13 11 33 34 -1 49
9 Cobham 36 12 12 12 29 30 -1 48
10 Harrow Town 36 14 6 16 39 40 -1 48
11 Kidderminister Harriers 36 12 11 13 40 44 -4 47
12 Anzhi Makhachkala 36 10 15 11 30 34 -4 45
13 Bamber Bridge 36 12 7 17 34 43 -9 43
14 Ash United 36 10 12 14 33 47 -14 42
15 Yrimsby Town 36 9 15 12 29 33 -4 42
16 Marlow 36 8 16 12 38 42 -4 40
17 Bedfont Town 36 9 9 18 24 37 -13 36
18 Aylesbury 36 7 15 14 28 40 -12 36
19 North Greenford United 36 8 11 17 35 46 -11 35


Mapletish FA Cup
FINALS

Celtics Rovers 1-0 Golden Phoniex


Mapletish League Cup
FINALS

Golden Phoniex 2-1 Home United


Mapletish FA Community Shield
FINALS

Home United 1-0 Golden Phoniex





Mapletish (MAP) qualifiers
Champions’ Cup 48: Golden Phoniex
Globe Cup 45: Home United, Celtics Rovers, Djax
Series B Champions’ Cup 45: Real Madrid, Golden Eagles, Porto
Cygnus Cup 23: Celtics Rovers
Rushmore Copa de Campeones: Golden Phoniex
The Minuscule Sporting Nation Mapletish
Pop. 65,000,000 | Capital: Struggait City| Demonym: Maplish/Mapletian| Trigramme: MAP
First - WLC 24, DBC 43 Second - WCoH 22, RUWC 23, CR 24 Third- BoF 44, HWC 11, WCoH 20, WCoH 21 Qualified for WC 64, WC 66 Fourth - U15WC9
www.unionsports.map

User avatar
Mapletish
Minister
 
Posts: 2546
Founded: Feb 26, 2011
Ex-Nation

Association Football League Season IX

Postby Mapletish » Tue Feb 10, 2015 4:18 am

Mapletish FA Community Shield Season IX

Image
At the Hernabuba Estadio
94,000


Golden Phoniex 2-3 Celtics Rovers
(Toni Blacks 7' , Jeronimo Ovidio 25' v Andres Ronaldo 41' 63' 90+1')


The FA Community Shield was played last night at the Hernabuba Estadio, Phoniex under a sold out crowd of 94,000 fans. Although it was not a very high profile event as compared to the Vennskap Shield played in Astograth earlier, which attracted fans from all over Rushmore, the Community Shield in Mapletish was more of a local thing. Traditionally the only tournament in Mapletish that does not allow substitutions in the game. The match faces off with two of the supposedly strongest teams in Season VIII, the winners of the Premier League and the winners of the FA Cup. Celtics Rovers managed a rousing win in a close match as they defeat the likes of Golden Phoniex to win the first silverware of Season X to kick start their season.

Golden Phoniex was one notch above their opponents as they kicked start the match in perfect fashion. Phoniex looked to dominate the game with a string of passes and link ups trying to break open the Celtics' defences. Their effort paid off after just seven minutes in play. Toni Blacks' attempted a low shot at the bottom corner but it was not enough to get past Bravo's outstretched arms as he parried the ball out. Blacks responded fast enough as he placed his shot at a higher angle and it drilled into the net on his second attempt.

Led by Andres Ronaldo, Celtics came close to responding with a shot that hit the side netting, after a clever move from a dead ball situation. However it was Phoniex that would have scored again after winning the ball inside the Celtics box, with Amari unlucky to see his splendid curling effort crack off the far post.

However a second goal has always been on the Phoniex's cards and when Klaas delivered into the penalty box after being picked out wonderfully out by Amari. Ovidio's close range finish was inevitable. Heriberto could have made it 3-0 five minutes before half time after lifting the ball over Borislav, but his lobbed effort onto the post before being hacked clear by Kurtis Thad.

Instead, within moments, it was 2-1. Andres Ronaldo did well to control a Myeong Hyeon cross just inside the box and the former United man picked his spot brilliantly, firing into the bottom corner much to the dismay of Wetzel Steffen. The away fans were back in full voice and Ronaldo could have equalised with an identical chance seconds after the restart, but this time Steffen was up to task and parried the shot away from danger.

Phoniex tried hard to contain the Celtics' attacking front but 11 minutes into the second half their cause was further dented as Fillippo picked up his second yellow card for a clumsy trip on Ryota. With the Phoniex on the ropes, Celtics struck another decisive blow just after the hour mark. A cross into the area was not dealt with by the defence and Ronaldo took advantage, albeit in fortuitous fashion, sending a shot that Cirino deflected into the back of the net despite Steffen's best attempts to keep out with his left hand.

The Phoniex defences were starting to take a blow following Filippo's dismissal, the defence were starting to spot holes and the away side made their intentions known as they started attacking from the flanks more frequently. With the attention distributed towards the flanks, Ronaldo snatched his hattrick goal as he met Ryota's cross with a perfect volley to end the match on the high.

The tiredness was well deserved for Celtics Rovers as they started the season on the right track tapping on the weak points of Phoniex's defences which will prove crucial in future clashes. On paper. the defeat for Phoniex was heavier than expected as Celtics Rovers may mount on the title challenge and prove to be a tough opponent for Golden Phoniex to defend their Premier League title against.

Lineups
Golden Phoniex: Wetze. Steffen; Raffaele Cirino; Pepe Filippo [SENT OFF]; Romolo Agapito; Enrique Flavio; Danigo Amari; Filipe Klaas; Aldert Robben; Toni Blacks; Jeronimo Oridio; Mario Heriberto

Celtics Rovers: Astor Bravo; Kurtis Thad; Dorijan Denis; Pavle Borislav; Ross Roderick; Olster Frank; Krist Bjorn; Myeong Hyeon; Heike Soloman; Arata Ryota; Andres Ronaldo

Stats
Possession
Golden Phoniex 43% - 57% Celtics Rovers
Shots
Golden Phoniex 14 - 11 Celtics Rovers
Shots on Target
Golden Phoniex 7 - 9 Celtics Rovers
Corners
Golden Phoniex 4 - 5 Celtics Rovers
Fouls
Golden Honiex 9 - 3 Celtics Rovers
Yellow Cards
Golden Phoniex 4 - 1 Celtics Rovers
Red Cards
Golden Phoniex 1 - 0 Celtics Rovers
Offsides
Golden Phoniex 3 - 1 Celtics Rovers




Mapletish Football League Season IX: Part One


Season IX will mark the ninth season of reformed Mapletish league football, the previous champions of the six divisions in the reformed league are the champions of the Premier League, Golden Phoniex, champions of the Stars Championship Real Madrid, champions of Liga One SC Milan, champions of Liga Two Lazio, champions of Liga Three Toulouse and lastly champions of Liga Four Auckland Rovers. Here we review the twenty teams ready to start in Season X of the Premier League. 128 teams come in once again for the league pyramid with the FA Cup and League Cup, the two domestic cups up for grabs for the 128 clubs to get their hands.

Golden Phoniex
Manager: Nacho Benjamín
Stadium: Phoniex Road [98,650]
Strength(s): Money, fan support, former regional experience, midfield
Predicted Finish: Champions

Home United
Manager: Sir Strellas Billy
Stadium Rosfield [102.570]
Strength(s): Experience, all round play, youth facilities, strong traditional fan support, training facilities, money, financial stability, experienced manager, strong backroom support
Predicted Finish: Champions Contention

Celtics Rovers
Manager: Ezequiel Erasmo
Stadium: Celtics Stadium (90,500)
Strength(s): Money, fan support, talented squad
Predicted Finish: Champions Contention

Djax
Manager: Patterson Dellars
Stadium: Stadia Djax (46,520)
Strength(s): Money, youth academy, training facilities
Predicted Finish: Globe Cup Qualification

River Park
Manager: Erik Arjan
Stadium: River Side Stadium [48,560]
Strength(s): Attack, financial stability
Predicted Finish: Top Half of Table

Balmope Betis
Manager: Teobaldo Ovidio
Stadium: Cedoune Stadium (45,600)
Strength(s): Tradition, defense
Predicted Finish: Globe Cup Qualification

SC Galatasaray
Manager: Ignacio Cipriano
Stadium: Galatics Road (87,850)
Strength(s): Regional experience, money, tradition, attack
Predicted Finish: Globe Cup Contention

Club Atletico
Manager: Diego Rinko
Stadium: Aletico Dome (57,650)
Strength(s): Surprise factor, attack
Predicted Finish: Top Half of Table

Lumburg CV
Manager: Anselmo Nicolao
Stadium: Dersaro Dome (48,760)
Strength(s): Attack, midfield
Predicted Finish: Top Half Of Table

Bristol Rovers
Manager: Federico Pancho
Stadium: Bristol Road (43,500)
Strength(s): Tradition, youthful squad
Predicted Finish: Bottom half of table

Bury Town
Manager: Cayetano Saturnino
Stadium: Tayafra Stadium (46,250)
Strength(s): Experienced squad
Predicted Finish: Bottom half of table

Super Reds
Manager: Celso Vicente
Stadium: Letics Stadia (43,250)
Strength(s): Midfield
Predicted Finish: Steer clear of relegation

Reading United
Manager: Desiderio Ciriaco
Stadium: Madejski Stadium [39,850]
Strength(s): Consistency
Predicted Finish: Bottom half of table

Woodlands United
Manager: Guadalupe Enrique
Stadium: Woodlands Stadia [50,450]
Strength(s): Training facilities
Predicted Finish: Bottom Half of Table

Portsmouth
Manager: Amancio Haroldo
Stadium: Portsmouth Vida [46,570]
Strength(s): Defence
Predicted Finish: Bottom Half Of Table

BK Häcken
Manager: Amancio Haroldo
Stadium: OT Vikan Arena [32,570]
Strength(s): Midfield
Predicted Finish: Bottom Half Of Table

Moonchester United
Manager: Amancio Haroldo
Stadium: St Traffortan Stadium [83,932]
Strength(s): Midfield, tradition, fan support, surprise factor
Predicted Finish: Top Half Of Table

Golden Eagles
Manager: Bernardo Pepe
Stadium: Excellence Ground (57,580)
Strength(s): Fan support, midfield, tactical disciplined team, money
Predicted Finish: Steer clear of relegation

Real Madrid
Manager: Antonio Carlos
Stadium: Santiago Bernabéu Stadium [85,454]
Strength(s): Fan support, attack, training facilities, money
Predicted Finish: Steer clear of relegation

Porto
Manager: Antonio Carlos
Stadium: Estádio do Dragão [50,399]
Strength(s): Fan support, tradition, consistency, youth academy
Predicted Finish: Steer clear of relegation




Mapletish Football League Season IX: Part 2


MATCHDAY 1
Home United 5-1 Porto
Golden Phoniex 5-1 Real Madrid
Bury Town 1-1 Golden Eagles
Reading United 0-1 Bristol Rovers
Lumburg CV 3-0 BK Häcken
Balmope Betis 3-3 Djax
Celtics Rovers 7-0 Moonchester United
Woodlands United 1-1 Portsmouth
Club Atletico 1-1 SC Galatasaray
River Park 2-0 Super Reds

Opening day results for the Mapletish Premier League, many say the first matchday determines where the title would be, in the opening match of the league, it turned out to be a rather high scoring matchday with goals in every fixture. Defending champions Golden Phoniex wasted no time in their bid to defend their league title with a football lesson against Real Madrid, giving them a piece of mind with a 5-1 victory, weighing it heavier on the matchday Celtics Rovers thrashed Moonchester United 7-0 for the largest win of the day. Home United too gave Porto a thrashing in a bid to reclaim their title. Meanwhile Golden Eagles, got off to a moderate start to their start in a bid to stay safe in the league with a 1-1 draw against Bury Town.

MATCHDAY 2
Real Madrid 0-0 Home United
Golden Eagles 2-1 Porto
Bristol Rovers 0-4 Golden Phoniex
BK Häcken 1-2 Bury Town
Djax 3-0 Reading United
Moonchester United 2-0 Lumburg CV
Portsmouth 0-3 Balmope Betis
SC Galatasaray 1-2 Celtics Rovers
Super Reds 1-0 Woodlands United
River Park 1-1 Club Atletico

Coming into the second matchday, Golden Phoniex continued their title defence in style with a 4-0 clean sweep over Bristol Rovers while Celtics Rovers got off from behind to win SC Galatasaray from behind while Home United dropped points at Real Madrid with a goalless 0-0 draw. Djax, meanwhile got off from their slow start and managed to hold onto three points against Reading United.

MATCHDAY 3
Home United 3-0 Golden Eagles
Real Madrid 1-0 Bristol Rovers
Porto 0-0 BK Häcken
Golden Phoniex 3-0 Djax
Bury Town 2-3 Moonchester United
Reading United 0-1 Portsmouth
Lumburg CV 1-2 SC Galatasaray
Balmope Betis 1-1 Super Reds
Celtics Rovers 4-0 River Park
Woodlands United 1-3 Club Atletico

Golden Phoniex continue to exercise supremacy over the league after three match days to hold onto nine points and a best possible start to the season with a 3-0 win over Djax. Meanwhile, Home United too are on an undefeated streak with a 3-0 win over newly promoted Golden Eagles. Celtics Rovers 4-0 win over River Park seem to hold a rare significance as the first ever league match to be awarded with five penalties. Cub Atletico meanwhile beat Woodlands United 1-3 after enduring two draws to their season, to be one of the teams left undefeated.

MATCHDAY 4
Bristol Rovers 1-5 Home United
BK Häcken 5-2 Golden Eagles
Djax 5-2 Real Madrid
Moonchester United 0-2 Porto
Portsmouth 0-5 Golden Phoniex
SC Galatasaray 0-1 Bury Town
Super Reds 1-0 Reading United
River Park 1-3 Lumburg CV
Club Atletico 0-1 Balmope Betis
Woodlands United 0-3 Celtics Rovers

Golden Phoniex goes 5-0 after a superb display against Portsmouth and kept their undefeated streak to four matches and earning the maximum points for their title defence. Home United two points behind Golden Phoniex at this stage beat Brtistol Rovers 1-5 exerting pressure on the defending champions. Celtics Rovers meanwhile beat Woodlands United 3-0 while 3 match unbeaten Club Atletico failed to extend their impressive run and lost to Balmoope Betis at home with a close margin 1-0.

MATCHDAY 5
Home United 3-0 BK Häcken
Bristol Rovers 0-1 Djax
Golden Eagles 0-2 Moonchester United
Real Madrid 2-0 Portsmouth
Porto 1-1 SC Galatasaray
Golden Phoniex 6-0 Super Reds
Bury Town 1-0 River Park
Reading United 1-2 Club Atletico
Lumburg CV 0-1 Woodlands United
Balmope Betis 4-4 Celtics Rovers

Golden Phoniex continue their title defence in the 5th match with a thrashing 6-0 victory over Super Reds, while Celtics Rovers drop two points over Balmope Betis and only Golden Phoniex now has the perfect record in the league. AS of now only four teams are left undefeated, Golden Phoniex, Celtics Rovers, Home United and Balmope Betis. Home United beat Hacken 3-0 at home while Djax beat Bristol Rovers in a close 1-0 win.

MATCHDAY 6
Djax 0-4 Home United
Moonchester United 7-0 BK Häcken
Portsmouth 1-1 Bristol Rovers
SC Galatasaray 0-1 Golden Eagles
Super Reds 1-0 Real Madrid
River Park 2-0 Porto
Club Atletico 2-3 Golden Phoniex
Woodlands United 3-5 Bury Town
Celtics Rovers 4-0 Reading United
Balmope Betis 1-1 Lumburg CV

Defending the title hasn't been easy but for Golden Phoniex they have gone all the way with a close 3-2 win over Club Atletico with a crucial finisher at the last minute to win their opponents 3-2, while both Celtics Rovers and home United follow close on Golden Phoniex with a victory in both of their matches. Bury Town's 5-3 win see them lead Moonchester United one point as they sit in the top five. Balmope Betis drew 1-1 with Lumburg CV to carry on their sixth undefeated match.

MATCHDAY 7
Home United 6-2 Moonchester United
Djax 9-4 Portsmouth
BK Häcken 0-3 SC Galatasaray
Bristol Rovers 0-3 Super Reds
Golden Eagles 0-2 River Park
Real Madrid 0-1 Club Atletico
Porto 0-1 Woodlands United
Golden Phoniex 1-1 Celtics Rovers
Bury Town 1-0 Balmope Betis
Reading United 4-2 Lumburg CV

Despite holding onto a seven match unbeaten record after this match, Golden Phoniex drew for the first time in six matches after putting in consistent performances for the first six matches, they drew with Celtics Rovers and now Home United and Golden Phoniex are level on points. In the Madridsta derby, Club Atletico beat Real Madrid 1-0 in a tense yet exciting match. Djax went riot and came out top in a 13 goal thriller as they thrashed Portsmouth 9-4 at home. SC Galatasaray's 3-0 win over BK Hacken also meant that they are the only team in the bottom half of the table that is holding onto a positive goal difference with a +1. Meanwhile Reading United came out from their six match losing streak with a win over Lumburg CV 4-2, and scoring only the second time in all their matches.

MATCHDAY 8
Portsmouth 2-4 Home United
SC Galatasaray 2-2 Moonchester United
Super Reds 1-4 Djax
River Park 4-3 BK Häcken
Club Atletico 2-2 Bristol Rovers
Woodlands United 1-1 Golden Eagles
Celtics Rovers 1-0 Real Madrid
Balmope Betis 3-1 Porto
Lumburg CV 1-3 Golden Phoniex
Reading United 2-0 Bury Town

Golden Phoniex got off from a one stop draw to turn back to getting three points with a 3-1 win over Lumburg CV. Home United followed closely behind with a 4-2 win over Portsmouth away. Celtics Rovers come away from the match with Real Madrid with a close 1-0 win, closing down on Golden Phoniex who holds a 2 point lead over them. Progressing into the eighth matchday, Djax and Bury Town are also following behind the top three both level on 16 points and just 4 points away from third place Celtics Rovers and 6 points away from the top.

MATCHDAY 9
Home United 3-0 SC Galatasaray
Portsmouth 1-2 Super Reds
Moonchester United 4-1 River Park
Djax 3-4 Club Atletico
BK Häcken 1-1 Woodlands United
Bristol Rovers 1-3 Celtics Rovers
Golden Eagles 2-2 Balmope Betis
Real Madrid 1-4 Lumburg CV
Porto 1-0 Reading United
Golden Phoniex 3-3 Bury Town

Golden Phoniex missed their spot at the top as they draw 3-3 at home against Bury Town while Home United played to a sensational 3-0 win over SC Galatasaray. Celtics Rovers followed closely behind the top two and are leveled on points with Golden Phoniex both at 23 points. Bury Town got ahead from Djax after the latter failed to beat Club Atletico 3-4. In a derby match against River Park, Moonchester United came out top 4-1 at home. Reading United who got away from the relegation danger zone matchday 8 after coming away with a second win, they are now back into the danger zone after losing to Porto 1-0, what a waste indeed.

MATCHDAY 10
Super Reds 1-3 Home United
River Park 0-4 SC Galatasaray
Club Atletico 4-2 Portsmouth
Woodlands United 1-3 Moonchester United
Celtics Rovers 2-1 Djax
Balmope Betis 2-0 BK Häcken
Lumburg CV 1-0 Bristol Rovers
Reading United 0-1 Golden Eagles
Bury Town 2-0 Real Madrid
Golden Phoniex 6-0 Porto

Right at the tenth match day, Golden Phoniex thrashed newly promoted Porto 6-0, who beat Reading 1-0 at home. After the thrashing, the become the highest scoring team in the ten match days. Home United beat Super Reds 3-1 and Celtics Rovers beat Djax 2-1, and ahead this three teams become the only three teams undefeated in the tournament. The only team closest to this feat would be Balmope Betis who beat BK Hacken but they carry one loss from ten matches making them the closest to this feat. However they are lavishing their time at 7th place behind Club Atletico on one point. Meanwhile Bury Town keeps the seat at fourth place warm as they trail Golden Phoniex by six points while Moonchester United are hot on their heels on closing up against Bury Town on fifth place with 19 points.

Mapletish Premier League Table After 10 matches
*                         Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Home United 10 9 1 0 36 7 +29 28
2 Golden Phoniex 10 8 2 0 39 8 +31 26
3 Celtics Rovers 10 8 2 0 31 8 +23 26
4 Bury Town 10 6 2 2 18 13 +5 20
5 Moonchester United 10 6 1 3 25 21 +4 19
6 Club Atletico 10 5 3 2 20 15 +5 18
7 Balmope Betis 10 4 5 1 20 13 +7 17
8 Djax 10 5 1 4 29 23 +6 16
9 Super Reds 10 5 1 4 11 17 −6 16
10 Lumburg CV 10 4 1 5 16 15 +1 13
11 River Park 10 4 1 5 13 20 −7 13
12 SC Galatasaray 10 3 3 4 14 12 +2 12
13 Golden Eagles 10 3 3 4 10 17 −7 12
14 Woodlands United 10 2 3 5 10 18 −8 9
15 Porto 10 2 2 6 7 20 −13 8
16 Real Madrid 10 2 1 7 7 19 −12 7
17 Reading United 10 2 0 8 7 16 −9 6
18 Bristol Rovers 10 1 2 7 6 21 −15 5
19 BK Häcken 10 1 2 7 10 27 −17 5
20 Portsmouth 10 1 2 7 12 31 −19 5


Stars Championship
Right in the Stars Championships, SC Milan lead the pack winning all ten of their matches with 30 points, scoring 27 goals and just conceding 3 goals over a course of these ten matches, leading the pack with eight points over CF Valencia. Currently CF Valencia and Hamburg are Milan's closest rival for promotion so far, with both teams behind the Milan by eight points and ten points respectively. Matting Warriors are also on hand for a spot in the Series B Champions Cup after their 15th place finish last season. Borussia Dortmund too are also on hand for a SBCC spot after lavishing in mid table last season. Meanwhile previous season's Premier League relegated teams Struggait United and Bayern Munchen are struggling at mid table for the time being. East Lakers too are also struggling in the league, stuck at mid table and chances are they could get a bid to go back to the Premier League soon if they are more consistent.

*                         Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 SC Milan 10 10 0 0 27 3 +24 30
2 CF Valencia 10 7 1 2 12 6 +6 22
3 Hamburg 10 6 2 2 9 3 +6 20
4 Matting Warriors 10 6 1 3 17 10 +7 19
5 Borussia Dortmund 10 5 3 2 17 8 +9 18
6 Benfica 10 5 3 2 13 10 +3 18
7 Nottingham Forest 10 5 1 4 13 11 +2 16
8 Catanzaro 10 5 1 4 10 12 −2 16
9 Yevil town 10 4 3 3 12 11 +1 15
10 Bradford Town 10 4 2 4 13 11 +2 14
11 PSV Eindhoven 10 4 2 4 8 11 −3 14
12 East Lakers 10 3 4 3 10 12 −2 13
13 Newport County 10 3 3 4 9 9 0 12
14 Juventus 10 3 3 4 8 8 0 12
15 Bayern Munchen 10 3 3 4 12 13 −1 12
16 Struggait United 10 3 3 4 9 12 −3 12
17 West Struggaiters 10 3 2 5 9 12 −3 11
18 Östers IF 10 2 4 4 10 12 −2 10
19 Accrington United 10 2 4 4 7 10 −3 10
20 Stuke City 10 3 1 6 10 19 −9 10
21 Northampton 10 2 2 6 7 13 −6 8
22 Feyenood 10 2 1 7 4 13 −9 7
23 IF Elfsborg 10 2 1 7 8 18 −10 7
24 Southampton 10 0 6 4 10 17 −7 6


Liga One
In Liga One, Notts Sevens are at the top of a very tight table, holding onto the top spot leading Young Lions and Southened United by just a point. What makes this league unique would be the presence of Moonchester City, who slumped into terrible form, getting relegated from the Premier League and finished bottom of the Championship last season, however this season they are doing their best to get their way back up to the Premier League as they go undefeated in the league with 4 wins and 6 draws however they are behind the Notts Sevens by two points. Should any slip ups happen, the top spot would be more open than ever.

*                         Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Notts Sevens 10 6 2 2 16 8 +8 20
2 Young Lions 10 5 4 1 12 8 +4 19
3 Southend United 10 6 1 3 14 11 +3 19
4 Moonchester City 10 4 6 0 22 12 +10 18
5 Marseille 10 5 3 2 11 6 +5 18
6 Yacombe Rovers 10 3 5 2 9 8 +1 14
7 Swindon Town 10 4 2 4 10 11 −1 14
8 Rotherham United 10 4 2 4 18 21 −3 14
9 Torquay United 10 4 2 4 11 14 −3 14
10 Doncaster United 10 3 4 3 15 12 +3 13
11 Sampdoria 10 3 4 3 12 9 +3 13
12 Bournemouth 10 4 1 5 8 8 0 13
13 Montpellier 10 3 4 3 12 14 −2 13
14 Notts County 10 3 3 4 7 10 −3 12
15 Napoli 10 3 2 5 9 9 0 11
16 Lazio 10 3 2 5 14 17 −3 11
17 Hereford United 10 3 2 5 12 15 −3 11
18 Twente 10 2 4 4 5 11 −6 10
19 AS Roma 10 2 3 5 11 16 −5 9
20 Walasall 10 2 0 8 4 12 −8 6


Liga Two
In Liga Two, the top of the table has also been tight with Halifax Town and Hannover 96 level on 21 points and on equal goal difference. Halifax Town and Hannover 96 are also leading the top with one point against Grimsby Town and Queens Park Rangers, while Hinckley United is only 2 points away from the top, as the first spot becomes open to a four way challenge. The places for promotion are also up tight.

*                         Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Halifax Town 10 6 3 1 14 6 +8 21
2 Hannover 96 10 6 3 1 11 3 +8 21
3 Grimsby Town 10 6 2 2 18 10 +8 20
4 Queens Park Rangers 10 6 2 2 14 8 +6 20
5 Hinckley United 10 6 1 3 10 7 +3 19
6 Dagenham United 10 5 2 3 12 6 +6 17
7 Schalke 04 10 4 3 3 7 6 +1 15
8 Derexham 10 3 5 2 13 10 +3 14
9 Roachdale 10 3 5 2 13 10 +3 14
10 Heywood City 10 3 5 2 14 13 +1 14
11 Tampines Rovers 10 4 1 5 12 13 −1 13
12 Barcelona 10 3 4 3 5 6 −1 13
13 Chloster United 10 2 6 2 7 8 −1 12
14 Salt Lake 10 3 3 4 11 14 −3 12
15 Sanderland Rovers 10 2 5 3 11 11 0 11
16 Excester City 10 2 5 3 7 8 −1 11
17 Internazionale 10 2 5 3 12 15 −3 11
18 Toulouse 10 3 2 5 7 10 −3 11
19 Barnet Town 10 1 4 5 3 10 −7 7
20 Aldershot Town 10 1 4 5 4 12 −8 7
21 Peterbrough 10 1 3 6 6 15 −9 6
22 Scunthorpe United 10 0 3 7 6 16 −10 3


Liga Three
Currently leading Liga Three is Auckland Rovers, previous champions of Liga Four and after their promotion, they went straight into getting their focus right, getting to a best start possible as they came through the first ten matches undefeated with just one draw and achieving 28 points out of a possible 30, dropping only two points. With Auckland Rovers the runaway leaders now leading the league by seven points are keeping close on their grip in the league. While the remaining two promotion spots are opened up to as many as a five way battle should any team start to get inconsistent in their performances.

*                         Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Auckland Rovers 10 9 1 0 21 4 +17 28
2 Blyth Sparatans 10 6 3 1 12 4 +8 21
3 Chesterfield 10 5 2 3 17 10 +7 17
4 Hill Grove United 10 5 2 3 13 11 +2 17
5 Tamworth 9 4 3 2 8 3 +5 15
6 Alfreton Town 9 4 3 2 9 5 +4 15
7 Ashton United 9 4 2 3 7 6 +1 14
8 Croydon 10 3 4 3 6 6 0 13
9 South Kilbum 10 2 5 3 7 8 −1 11
10 Bashley 9 2 5 2 6 7 −1 11
11 Emirates United 9 2 5 2 10 13 −3 11
12 Sindown Supermarine 10 2 5 3 7 10 −3 11
13 Worcester City 9 3 2 4 7 11 −4 11
14 Wakefield 9 2 4 3 9 14 −5 10
15 Lyon 9 2 3 4 6 9 −3 9
16 Orion Warriors 10 1 4 5 6 11 −5 7
17 Huddersfield United 10 1 4 5 5 12 −7 7
18 Bridgwater Town 9 1 3 5 6 10 −4 6
19 Strimbleon 9 1 2 6 8 16 −8 5


Liga Four
Right down in Liga Four, or Division Six of the Mapletish league pyramid, Kidderminister Harriers currently leads the league with 16 points and holding onto a single point lead over second and third place teams Anzhi Makhachkala and Harrow Town, while they are also holding onto a two point lead over Woodford Town and Aylesbury, lastly they are holding onto a three point lead over Bedfont Town and Bath City. Opening up a possible seven team fight for the title. Kidderminister Harriers have never ventured further than the Liga Four but they will look to improve from their performances after leading the league.

*                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Kidderminister Harriers 9 5 1 3 9 6 +3 16
2 Anzhi Makhachkala 9 4 3 2 13 9 +4 15
3 Harrow Town 9 4 3 2 11 7 +4 15
4 Woodford United 9 4 2 3 13 7 +6 14
5 Aylesbury 9 4 2 3 8 5 +3 14
6 Bedfont Town 9 4 1 4 9 9 0 13
7 Bath City 9 3 4 2 9 9 0 13
8 New Portland Rovers 8 3 3 2 8 4 +4 12
9 Yrimsby Town 8 3 3 2 8 7 +1 12
10 AFC Fylde 8 3 3 2 4 3 +1 12
11 AFC Haynes 8 3 2 3 4 5 −1 11
12 North Greenford United 8 3 2 3 8 10 −2 11
13 Ash United 9 3 2 4 7 11 −4 11
14 Cobham 9 2 4 3 9 11 −2 10
15 Marlow 9 2 4 3 7 9 −2 10
16 Bookham 8 2 2 4 7 14 −7 8
17 Bamber Bridge 8 1 4 3 4 5 −1 7
18 Braintree Town 8 1 4 3 7 10 −3 7
19 Brackley Town 8 1 3 4 6 10 −4 6



The Minuscule Sporting Nation Mapletish
Pop. 65,000,000 | Capital: Struggait City| Demonym: Maplish/Mapletian| Trigramme: MAP
First - WLC 24, DBC 43 Second - WCoH 22, RUWC 23, CR 24 Third- BoF 44, HWC 11, WCoH 20, WCoH 21 Qualified for WC 64, WC 66 Fourth - U15WC9
www.unionsports.map

User avatar
Mapletish
Minister
 
Posts: 2546
Founded: Feb 26, 2011
Ex-Nation

Association Football League Season IX

Postby Mapletish » Tue Feb 10, 2015 4:21 am

Mapletish Football League Season IX: Part 3


MATCHDAY 11
Home United 3-1 River Park
Super Reds 0-2 Club Atletico
SC Galatasaray 2-1 Woodlands United
Portsmouth 1-6 Celtics Rovers
Moonchester United 1-1 Balmope Betis
Djax 3-1 Lumburg CV
BK Häcken 1-1 Reading United
Bristol Rovers 1-1 Bury Town
Golden Eagles 0-1 Golden Phoniex
Real Madrid 3-2 Porto

Going into the 11th matchday, defending champions Golden Phoniex are still trying to catch up with Home United as Home United sprung ahead to 31 points after finishing 3-1 against River Park at home. Celtics Rovers are also hot on their heels, as they thrashed Portsmouth hard 6-1 in their visit. Meanwhile Club Atletico goes ahead of Bury Town and Moonchester United with a better goal difference after defeating Super Reds. Balmope Betis held onto their luck with a 1-1 draw against United, while trying to protect their almost perfect record of being undefeated.

MATCHDAY 12
Club Atletico 1-0 Home United
Woodlands United 2-0 River Park
Celtics Rovers 1-0 Super Reds
Balmope Betis 4-0 SC Galatasaray
Lumburg CV 1-0 Portsmouth
Reading United 2-1 Moonchester United
Bury Town 0-1 Djax
Golden Phoniex 4-0 BK Häcken
Porto 2-1 Bristol Rovers
Real Madrid 0-2 Golden Eagles

For the first time in 11 matches, Home United lost their first match courtesy of Club Atletico's 1-0 home victory over the Reds. Golden Phoniex and Celtics Rovers will both enjoy the one point lead they will hold after respective victories in each of their fixtures. Currently only Celtcis Rovers and Golden Phoniex are on an undefeated streak in league. Down in the danger zone, Bristol Rovers, BK Hacken and Portsmouth are all stuck in the zone achieving one victory in the twelve matches, holding only points in the single digit zone.

MATCHDAY 13
Home United 4-1 Woodlands United
Club Atletico 0-2 Celtics Rovers
River Park 0-8 Balmope Betis
Super Reds 1-2 Lumburg CV
SC Galatasaray 4-0 Reading United
Portsmouth 0-1 Bury Town
Moonchester United 1-4 Golden Phoniex
Djax 5-1 Porto
BK Häcken 1-1 Real Madrid
Bristol Rovers 2-0 Golden Eagles

Golden Phoniex are still on top of the league with tight opposition from Home United and Celtics Rovers with the leading team leading Home United by just a point, the top three teams seem to be widening apart from the rest of the league with Djax having to chase the 11 point gap between Home United and themselves and holding onto the last Globe Cup qualification spot. The danger zone rarely moved as Portsmouth, BK Hacken and Bristol Rovers stayed put, with only Bristol Rovers collecting three points this matchday and are looking to get out of the danger zone should they start to win matches.

MATCHDAY 14
Celtics Rovers 1-0 Home United
Balmope Betis 6-0 Woodlands United
Lumburg CV 1-2 Club Atletico
Reading United 2-1 River Park
Bury Town 0-0 Super Reds
Golden Phoniex 2-1 SC Galatasaray
Porto 0-1 Portsmouth
Real Madrid 0-4 Moonchester United
Golden Eagles 0-3 Djax
Bristol Rovers 2-1 BK Häcken

The top three in the league opens up after Home United lost to Celtics Rovers on a trip to the Celtics Stadium. Golden Phoniex continue to sit at the top after a close 2-1 win over SC Galatasaray. The gap has now widened to four points and it would be tough for Home United to catch up should the top two teams continue their undefeated streaks. Currently the two teams that are still undefeated. As it is the danger zone has seen a switch in fortunes with Bristol Rovers temporary out of the danger zone after winning the third match of the season while newly promoted Porto are hanging dangerously at only eleven points while Portsmouth currently holds the most defeats in the league, losing ten matches out of the fourteen. Newly promoted Real Madrid are on hand at the tip of danger zone leveled on points with Porto.


MATCHDAY 15
Home United 1-1 Balmope Betis
Celtics Rovers 3-1 Lumburg CV
Woodlands United 2-2 Reading United
Club Atletico 0-0 Bury Town
River Park 4-1 Golden Phoniex
Super Reds 1-0 Porto
SC Galatasaray 2-0 Real Madrid
Portsmouth 2-5 Golden Eagles
Moonchester United 1-2 Bristol Rovers
Djax 4-1 BK Häcken

After a shock defeat to River Park at an away trip, Golden Phoniex said goodbye to the top spot and their undefeated streak as Celtics Rovers continued to exert pressure onto the defending champions with a 3-1 win over Lumburg CV, listed as the only undefeated team, they currently lead the defending champions 3 points while at the mean time leading Home United 6 points. Chasing hard, Djax are cementing their spot at 4th place, currently ten points behind Celtics Rovers. Troubled by relegation, Bristol Rovers are now on fourteen place after a 2-1 win over Moonchester United and they are four points away from the relegation zone. Former bottom of the table team Reading United, are now just behind Bristol Rovers with just a point.


MATCHDAY 16
Lumburg CV 0-1 Home United
Reading United 1-1 Balmope Betis
Bury Town 1-3 Celtics Rovers
Golden Phoniex 8-1 Woodlands United
Porto 0-1 Club Atletico
Real Madrid 0-0 River Park
Golden Eagles 0-2 Super Reds
Bristol Rovers 2-3 SC Galatasaray
BK Häcken 1-1 Portsmouth
Djax 1-4 Moonchester United

Celtics Rovers continued their undefeated streak into the 16th match day with a 3-1 win over Bury Town while Golden Phoniex tried hard to chase the three point gap down after a sensational 8-1 win over Woodlands United at home, straight ahead, Home United defeated Lumburg CV narrowly and they are still three points behind Golden Phoniex and are not favourites as earlier suggested to be reclaiming their title. The danger zone looked a bit tightly congested with Portsmouth and BK Hacken still on single digits and now BK Hacken are the team bottom of the table, securing only a single win.

MATCHDAY 17
Home United 7-0 Reading United
Lumburg CV 1-0 Bury Town
Balmope Betis 1-1 Golden Phoniex
Celtics Rovers 5-0 Porto
Woodlands United 0-2 Real Madrid
Club Atletico 2-2 Golden Eagles
River Park 1-0 Bristol Rovers
Super Reds 2-0 BK Häcken
SC Galatasaray 2-2 Djax
Portsmouth 0-2 Moonchester United

Celtics Rovers are on undefeated streak to the 17th match after marking a 5-0 win over Porto, while Golden Phoniex are now five points behind the top team after drawing Balmope Betis 1-1, both teams are also close on holding a near undefeated record, with a single loss each. The chase to be among the top has been foggy, with Djax 15 points behind Celtics Rovers with Club Atletico hot on their toes. the danger zone remains largely unchanged with both Portsmouth and BK Hacken failing to secure a win.


MATCHDAY 18
Bury Town 1-2 Home United
Golden Phoniex 3-3 Reading United
Porto 1-0 Lumburg CV
Real Madrid 0-2 Balmope Betis
Golden Eagles 1-5 Celtics Rovers
Bristol Rovers 3-1 Woodlands United
BK Häcken 0-6 Club Atletico
Djax 6-0 River Park
Moonchester United 3-0 Super Reds
Portsmouth 1-2 SC Galatasaray

The defending champions have now got a tough task on their hands after drawing for the fourth time in the season, this time against Reading United, and they are now seven points behind leaders Celtics Rovers while Home United are still chasing hard to keep the gaps closer as Celtics Rovers keeps a six point gap between them and the Reds.

MATCHDAY 19
Home United 4-0 Golden Phoniex
Bury Town 0-1 Porto
Reading United 2-1 Real Madrid
Lumburg CV 2-0 Golden Eagles
Balmope Betis 4-0 Bristol Rovers
Celtics Rovers 2-1 BK Häcken
Woodlands United 0-1 Djax
Club Atletico 0-2 Moonchester United
River Park 1-0 Portsmouth
Super Reds 2-5 SC Galatasaray

It's official Celtics Rovers are undefeated at half way point in the season, with 17 wins over their opponents and managed 2 draws over their opponents. In an exciting match up between Home United and Golden Phoniex, the Reds outclass their visitors with a 4-0 hammering, as they now sit four points ahead of Golden Phoniex while chasing the six point gap between them and the leaders, Celtics Rovers. Holding onto the last Globe Cup spot tight, Djax are five points behind Golden Phoniex and leads Balmope Betis with 2 points, the only team that has the least defeats other than Celtics Rovers, holding onto an impressive one defeat. Right at the dangerone, BK Hacken and Portsmouth are the only relegation zone regulars as they are still stuck with single digit points after half the season has gone. Both teams hold the shakiest defences in the league with 50 goals conceded from the two, while both Celtics Rovers and home United are credited for not leaking too many goals into their defences, both conceding 13 goals. The best attack is credited to Golden Phoniex but their leaky defences meant that they have conceded more goals than the number of matches played and they are seven goals away from equaling to their previous season's 30 goals conceded.

Midpoint table
*                         Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Celtics Rovers 19 17 2 0 59 13 +46 53
2 Home United 19 15 2 2 58 13 +45 47
3 Golden Phoniex 19 13 4 2 63 23 +40 43
4 Djax 19 12 2 5 55 32 +23 38
5 Balmope Betis 19 9 9 1 48 17 +31 36
6 Moonchester United 19 11 2 6 44 31 +13 35
7 Club Atletico 19 10 5 4 34 22 +12 35
8 SC Galatasaray 19 9 4 6 35 26 +9 31
9 Bury Town 19 7 5 7 22 22 0 26
10 Super Reds 19 8 2 9 19 30 −11 26
11 Lumburg CV 19 8 1 10 25 26 −1 25
12 River Park 19 7 2 10 21 42 −21 23
13 Golden Eagles 19 5 4 10 20 36 −16 19
14 Reading United 19 5 4 10 20 37 −17 19
15 Bristol Rovers 19 5 3 11 19 35 −16 18
16 Porto 19 5 2 12 14 37 −23 17
17 Real Madrid 19 4 3 12 14 34 −20 15
18 Woodlands United 19 3 4 12 18 46 −28 13
19 Portsmouth 19 2 3 14 18 50 −32 9
20 BK Häcken 19 1 5 13 16 50 −34 8


MATCHDAY 20
Porto 0-9 Home United
Real Madrid 0-1 Golden Phoniex
Golden Eagles 0-1 Bury Town
Bristol Rovers 1-1 Reading United
BK Häcken 0-2 Lumburg CV
Djax 1-0 Balmope Betis
Moonchester United 3-3 Celtics Rovers
Portsmouth 1-0 Woodlands United
SC Galatasaray 1-1 Club Atletico
Super Reds 1-0 River Park

Starting off the first match after the midway break, Home United thrashed Porto 9-0 to mark dominance as the highest scoring team in the league for awhile while Club Atletico was forced to a draw against SC Galatasaray and that opens up the first spot to four points and the Reds has seen to be chasing onto retaining their title as they fired their shots of warning. Meanwhile Golden Phoniex are chasing for the points after a dip in their form as they start the next half of the season right with a 1-0 win over Real Madrid. Portsmouth's 1-0 win over Woodlands United saw Bk Hacken as the only team that has not achieved ten points.

MATCHDAY 21
Home United 5-0 Real Madrid
Porto 1-0 Golden Eagles
Golden Phoniex 5-1 Bristol Rovers
Bury Town 2-3 BK Häcken
Reading United 1-2 Djax
Lumburg CV 1-0 Moonchester United
Balmope Betis 4-0 Portsmouth
Celtics Rovers 5-1 SC Galatasaray
Woodlands United 0-0 Super Reds
Club Atletico 4-0 River Park

And finally, BK Hacken got to double digits after winning in a close match over Bury Town, 3-2. Despite the win, they are still stuck at the bottom of the table. Nothing changed much at the top three positions of the table. And one interesting fact for this week, Lumburg CV currently holds the most defeats at the top ten, with 10 defeats and 10 victories to cover up for that embarrassing fact.

MATCHDAY 22
Golden Eagles 0-1 Home United
Bristol Rovers 0-1 Real Madrid
BK Häcken 1-3 Porto
Djax 2-0 Golden Phoniex
Moonchester United 5-3 Bury Town
Portsmouth 0-1 Reading United
SC Galatasaray 3-1 Lumburg CV
Super Reds 0-1 Balmope Betis
River Park 1-4 Celtics Rovers
Club Atletico 1-0 Woodlands United

Golden Phoniex are defeated for the third time this season are a 2-0 defeat over Djax and that means hopes to defend their title would be in shatters after Celtics Rovers hold a commanding lead of the table with a 11 point gap betwen them. Home United are still chasing their 4 point gap between themselves and the leaders.

MATCHDAY 23
Home United 4-0 Bristol Rovers
Golden Eagles 2-0 BK Häcken
Real Madrid 2-5 Djax
Porto 3-1 Moonchester United
Golden Phoniex 4-1 Portsmouth
Bury Town 1-2 SC Galatasaray
Reading United 0-0 Super Reds
Lumburg CV 1-1 River Park
Balmope Betis 1-1 Club Atletico
Celtics Rovers 2-1 Woodlands United

Balmope Betis are now the drawing experts with 10 draws the most in the league. Celtics Rovers bring their undefeated streak to 23 matches. The gap between the Reds and the leaders are still at 4 points while Golden Phoniex are still seven points behind the Reds. And with that Super Reds have the worst goal difference in the top ten teams with a negative 11 goal difference and they also have the least goals scored with 20.


MATCHDAY 24
BK Häcken 0-3 Home United
Djax 3-0 Bristol Rovers
Moonchester United 0-1 Golden Eagles
Portsmouth 1-2 Real Madrid
SC Galatasaray 4-1 Porto
Super Reds 2-1 Golden Phoniex
River Park 1-2 Bury Town
Club Atletico 2-1 Reading United
Woodlands United 0-1 Lumburg CV
Celtics Rovers 3-2 Balmope Betis

Golden Phoniex have equaled their number of losses in the previous season with four losses after loosing to Super Reds 2-1, With that, Djax managed to get to third place and are currently 13 points away from the top. The chase for the title would therefore be focused between Home United and Celtics Rovers.


MATCHDAY 25
Home United 4-0 Djax
BK Häcken 3-5 Moonchester United
Bristol Rovers 2-0 Portsmouth
Golden Eagles 0-3 SC Galatasaray
Real Madrid 2-1 Super Reds
Porto 0-0 River Park
Golden Phoniex 3-4 Club Atletico
Bury Town 3-2 Woodlands United
Reading United 0-1 Celtics Rovers
Lumburg CV 0-1 Balmope Betis

Djax and Golden Phoniex are thrown further behind in a supposedly impossible title chasing after loosing in both of their matches with the gap extended to 16 points behid Djax and Celtics Rovers. Going into 25 matches undefeated, the leaders are keeping tabs on the top three to ensure that they can better their record from Season IX.


MATCHDAY 26
Moonchester United 2-4 Home United
Portsmouth 0-1 Djax
SC Galatasaray 6-2 BK Häcken
Super Reds 0-3 Bristol Rovers
River Park 1-2 Golden Eagles
Club Atletico 2-1 Real Madrid
Woodlands United 1-3 Porto
Celtics Rovers 2-0 Golden Phoniex
Balmope Betis 3-5 Bury Town
Lumburg CV 1-1 Reading United

Golden Phoniex failed to overcome Celtics Rovers as they are now 20 points behind Celtics Rovers which now make their sixth defeat of the season, two more defeats then their league winning season last season. While Djax are four points in front of Golden Phoniex as Golden Phoniex looks to be stuck at the last Globe Cup qualification spot.



MATCHDAY 27
Home United 2-1 Portsmouth
Moonchester United 3-1 SC Galatasaray
Djax 9-0 Super Reds
BK Häcken 1-2 River Park
Bristol Rovers 0-6 Club Atletico
Golden Eagles 2-1 Woodlands United
Real Madrid 0-2 Celtics Rovers
Porto 2-3 Balmope Betis
Golden Phoniex 5-1 Lumburg CV
Bury Town 1-1 Reading United

In the 27th matchday, Djax scores 9 against Super Reds only 13 goals away from their number of goals scored last season while Home United are nine goals away from their runner up season last season. It was much of an improvement this season for the Reds as they currently manage a superior goal difference, almost 10 goals more than last season and they have conceded less this season.

MATCHDAY 28
SC Galatasaray 0-4 Home United
Super Reds 1-1 Portsmouth
River Park 0-2 Moonchester United
Club Atletico 1-1 Djax
Woodlands United 3-2 BK Häcken
Celtics Rovers 4-0 Bristol Rovers
Balmope Betis 3-2 Golden Eagles
Lumburg CV 0-0 Real Madrid
Reading United 2-0 Porto
Bury Town 1-3 Golden Phoniex

Celtics Rovers are now 8 goals behind from conceding 29 goals, the least amount of goals conceded last season while Home United are only 3 goals behind from bettering their 97 goal scored last season. BK Hacken are on a heavy loosing streak as they only won 2 matches out of the 28 matches in the season, only getting 11 points and are now stuck at the bottom of the table, there is now a 67 point gap between the first and the last, one more than the 66 point gap between the first and the last last season.

MATCHDAY 29
Home United 3-0 Super Reds
SC Galatasaray 3-1 River Park
Portsmouth 0-0 Club Atletico
Moonchester United 5-0 Woodlands United
Djax 1-2 Celtics Rovers
BK Häcken 0-4 Balmope Betis
Bristol Rovers 0-2 Lumburg CV
Golden Eagles 2-4 Reading United
Real Madrid 1-0 Bury Town
Porto 2-2 Golden Phoniex

Officially, the Reds have equaled their goals scored record last season of 97 goals while Celtics Rovers are still leading the pack with 4 points with 9 matches remaining to be played. It looks to see how long will the undefeated streak will go. While Golden Phoniex are now 22 points behind defending their title and now have to chase for Globe Cup qualification.


MATCHDAY 30
River Park 0-5 Home United
Club Atletico 2-0 Super Reds
Woodlands United 1-2 SC Galatasaray
Celtics Rovers 0-0 Portsmouth
Balmope Betis 1-2 Moonchester United
Lumburg CV 1-4 Djax
Reading United 0-0 BK Häcken
Bury Town 0-1 Bristol Rovers
Golden Phoniex 9-0 Golden Eagles
Porto 1-2 Real Madrid

Home United are now two points behind Celtics Rovers after the leaders drew with Portsmouth 0-0 at home as the Reds become the first team to score 100 goals in the season, while Golden Phoniex are four goals before achieving that target. Heading into the 30th matchday, only Celtics Rovers are undefeated. And after 30 matchdays, BK Hacken are at the bottom together with Woodlands United and Portsmouth. Woodlands United are 11 points away from safety, right below River Park.

Table after 30 matches

*
Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Celtics Rovers 30 26 4 0 87 22 +65 82
2 Home United 30 26 2 2 102 16 +86 80
3 Djax 30 20 3 7 84 43 +41 63
4 Golden Phoniex 30 19 5 6 96 39 +57 62
5 Club Atletico 30 17 9 4 58 30 +28 60
6 Balmope Betis 30 15 10 5 71 33 +38 55
7 Moonchester United 30 17 3 10 72 51 +21 54
8 SC Galatasaray 30 16 5 9 61 46 +15 53
9 Lumburg CV 30 12 4 14 36 41 −5 40
10 Bury Town 30 11 6 13 41 44 −3 39
11 Super Reds 30 10 5 15 24 52 −28 35
12 Reading United 30 8 9 13 32 47 −15 33
13 Real Madrid 30 9 4 17 25 52 −27 31
14 Golden Eagles 30 9 4 17 31 60 −29 31
15 Porto 30 9 4 17 30 62 −32 31
16 Bristol Rovers 30 8 4 18 27 61 −34 28
17 River Park 30 8 4 18 28 67 −39 28
18 Woodlands United 30 4 5 21 27 68 −41 17
19 Portsmouth 30 3 6 21 23 67 −44 15
20 BK Häcken 30 2 6 22 28 82 −54 12


Stars Championships
After 30 matchdays, SC Milan are strong candidates to get their promotion after winning 29 of their 30 matches with only a single defeat to worry about, they also have a superior goal difference of 71 goals, more than any other team in the Championships. One interesting fact in this race for promotion would be that 12 placed East Lakers, the team that were relegated last season from the Premier League are on hand to be the last team to be promoted after being even on points with Catanzaro. Matting Warriors in the mean time are a 29 points gap behind SC Milan, as they are more or less maintaining their 2nd promotion spot warm.

*                         Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 SC Milan 30 29 0 1 84 13 +71 87
2 Matting Warriors 30 18 4 8 43 29 +14 58
3 East Lakers 30 12 10 8 28 23 +5 46
4 Catanzaro 30 14 4 12 31 34 −3 46
5 CF Valencia 30 13 6 11 32 32 0 45
6 Bradford Town 30 12 8 10 36 27 +9 44
7 West Struggaiters 30 13 5 12 35 35 0 44
8 Stuke City 30 13 5 12 35 44 −9 44
9 Bayern Munchen 30 12 7 11 33 36 −3 43
10 Juventus 30 10 11 9 30 25 +5 41
11 Hamburg 30 11 8 11 23 29 −6 41
12 Benfica 30 10 10 10 30 33 −3 40
13 Borussia Dortmund 30 10 9 11 36 31 +5 39
14 Nottingham Forest 30 11 6 13 31 34 −3 39
15 Accrington United 30 9 11 10 23 24 −1 38
16 PSV Eindhoven 30 9 11 10 20 28 −8 38
17 Southampton 30 9 9 12 36 38 −2 36
18 Newport County 30 10 6 14 34 37 −3 36
19 IF Elfsborg 30 10 6 14 25 34 −9 36
20 Feyenood 30 10 5 15 22 31 −9 35
21 Struggait United 30 8 8 14 30 42 −12 32
22 Yevil town 30 7 10 13 23 36 −13 31
23 Östers IF 30 4 14 12 28 37 −9 26
24 Northampton 30 6 7 17 32 48 −16 25


Liga One
In what could be a decisive season for Moonchester City's attempts to get promotion back to the Premier league, they are certainly on form as they lead Liga One by 19 points, although not as significant as SC Milan in the Championships, they too have done their fair share of excellent performances. Currently Moonchester City are the highest scoring team in Liga Two and have the highest goal difference in Liga One. The top three promotion spots in Liga One are occupied by Moonchester City, Notts Sevens and Bournemouth.


*                         Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Moonchester City 30 21 7 2 56 26 +30 70
2 Notts Sevens 30 15 6 9 34 27 +7 51
3 Bournemouth 30 14 7 9 42 22 +20 49
4 Marseille 30 13 9 8 34 27 +7 48
5 Montpellier 30 12 10 8 32 33 −1 46
6 Swindon Town 30 13 6 11 33 30 +3 45
7 Sampdoria 30 12 8 10 38 27 +11 44
8 Napoli 30 13 4 13 31 29 +2 43
9 Doncaster United 30 11 9 10 33 29 +4 42
10 AS Roma 30 11 8 11 36 33 +3 41
11 Lazio 30 12 5 13 37 41 −4 41
12 Southend United 30 11 6 13 30 32 −2 39
13 Walasall 30 11 5 14 28 34 −6 38
14 Hereford United 30 11 4 15 29 35 −6 37
15 Young Lions 30 9 8 13 24 31 −7 35
16 Notts County 30 9 8 13 28 36 −8 35
17 Rotherham United 30 8 10 12 33 45 −12 34
18 Twente 30 7 10 13 17 31 −14 31
19 Torquay United 30 6 11 13 22 37 −15 29
20 Yacombe Rovers 30 6 9 15 26 38 −12 27


Liga Two
Currently the promotion spots in Liga Two seems pretty tight with Halifax Town holding the top of table on just goal difference and at just 54 points they are on par with Queens Park Rangers, while former Premier League team Heywood City are at 5th spot with 47 points and are behind the last promotion spot by just six points, in their bid to get promotion back to the Premier League. The promotion spots in the league seems tight with four teams vying for the promotion. Meanwhile Tampines Rovers, another team from the Premier League in the past are seeing their fortunes slip as they struggle in 20th position, 4 points away from safety and 4 points away from the bottom of the table. The promotion spots in the league seems tight with four teams vying for the promotion.

*                         Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Halifax Town 30 15 9 6 47 31 +16 54
2 Queens Park Rangers 30 16 6 8 33 23 +10 54
3 Hannover 96 30 15 8 7 27 14 +13 53
4 Grimsby Town 30 15 6 9 41 31 +10 51
5 Heywood City 30 12 11 7 36 33 +3 47
6 Derexham 30 12 10 8 37 29 +8 46
7 Sanderland Rovers 30 12 10 8 38 31 +7 46
8 Dagenham United 30 12 8 10 29 26 +3 44
9 Hinckley United 30 13 5 12 28 36 −8 44
10 Schalke 04 30 10 11 9 27 24 +3 41
11 Barnet Town 30 10 10 10 32 24 +8 40
12 Barcelona 30 9 12 9 28 32 −4 39
13 Internazionale 30 10 9 11 31 39 −8 39
14 Roachdale 30 8 12 10 35 34 +1 36
15 Scunthorpe United 30 8 11 11 34 35 −1 35
16 Chloster United 30 8 11 11 25 30 −5 35
17 Peterbrough 30 9 8 13 25 31 −6 35
18 Toulouse 30 9 7 14 24 33 −9 34
19 Salt Lake 30 8 9 13 29 37 −8 33
20 Tampines Rovers 30 7 8 15 26 36 −10 29
21 Excester City 30 5 12 13 23 34 −11 27
22 Aldershot Town 30 4 13 13 22 34 −12 25


Liga Three
Currently leading Liga Three is Auckland Rovers, who have been all consistent since being promoted from Liga Four, getting their focus right they are holding a huge point difference away from second place Bridgwater Town, the league has seen a large sway in their form with Blyth Sparatans who look to be hot behind the Rovers' tails slumping down to tenth place after only winning 3 more matches after impressive run for the first ten matches. The current most consistent top five team should be Hill Grove United who have been in the fourth position. Currently Auckland Rovers lead Bridgwater Town by 26 points, one of the larger gaps in the leagues.

*                         Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Auckland Rovers 29 23 4 2 68 14 +54 73
2 Bridgwater Town 28 14 5 9 33 26 +7 47
3 Sindown Supermarine 28 11 11 6 33 24 +9 44
4 Hill Grove United 29 12 7 10 29 30 −1 43
5 Worcester City 28 13 3 12 30 33 −3 42
6 Alfreton Town 28 11 8 9 22 24 −2 41
7 Tamworth 28 11 7 10 28 21 +7 40
8 Croydon 29 10 9 10 22 24 −2 39
9 Bashley 28 10 8 10 24 25 −1 38
10 Blyth Sparatans 29 9 11 9 25 30 −5 38
11 Chesterfield 29 10 7 12 34 31 +3 37
12 Ashton United 28 9 9 10 25 28 −3 36
13 South Kilbum 29 8 11 10 28 27 +1 35
14 Lyon 28 8 10 10 25 32 −7 34
15 Orion Warriors 29 7 10 12 21 28 −7 31
16 Strimbleon 28 8 7 13 27 37 −10 31
17 Emirates United 28 7 9 12 24 36 −12 30
18 Wakefield 28 8 6 14 33 48 −15 30
19 Huddersfield United 29 4 12 13 19 32 −13 24


Liga Four
Right down in Liga Four, there were little consistency in the teams, the top five teams after the first ten matchdays are all around the place with only 5th placed Aylesbury holding onto the lead at the top of the league with 50 points, three points ahead of Cobham and 3rd place Harrow Town holding onto their third place position. What seem to be more of a shock, Woodford United who seem to be pretty consistent in their first 9 matches ended up struggling at 15th place. In the last tier of the Mapletish football league pyramid, they also seem to be the lowest scoring league with Cobham scoring the most goals, at a mere 39 goals which was a 63 goals gap between the current highest scoring team Home United right in the Premier League.

*                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Aylesbury 29 15 5 9 36 23 +13 50
2 Cobham 29 12 11 6 39 27 +12 47
3 Harrow Town 29 12 9 8 34 24 +10 45
4 AFC Fylde 28 12 9 7 32 23 +9 45
5 Yrimsby Town 28 12 7 9 32 30 +2 43
6 Bedfont Town 29 10 12 7 31 29 +2 42
7 Anzhi Makhachkala 29 11 8 10 29 30 −1 41
8 Kidderminister Harriers 28 10 10 8 29 26 +3 40
9 Bath City 29 9 11 9 28 30 −2 38
10 Ash United 29 10 8 11 26 29 −3 38
11 New Portland Rovers 28 9 9 10 26 27 −1 36
12 Braintree Town 28 9 9 10 25 30 −5 36
13 AFC Haynes 28 10 6 12 23 29 −6 36
14 Bookham 28 10 6 12 29 36 −7 36
15 Woodford United 28 9 8 11 30 28 +2 35
16 North Greenford United 28 8 11 9 24 25 −1 35
17 Marlow 29 8 9 12 26 32 −6 33
18 Brackley Town 28 7 6 15 25 35 −10 27
19 Bamber Bridge 28 6 8 14 23 34 −11 26





Mapletish Football League Season IX: Part 4


MATCHDAY 31
Home United 1-0 Club Atletico
River Park 2-0 Woodlands United
Super Reds 2-2 Celtics Rovers
SC Galatasaray 1-0 Balmope Betis
Portsmouth 1-3 Lumburg CV
Moonchester United 8-0 Reading United
Djax 0-0 Bury Town
BK Häcken 0-4 Golden Phoniex
Bristol Rovers 0-1 Porto
Golden Eagles 2-0 Real Madrid

For the first time after so many matches, Celtics Rovers are not top of the table anymore after an unconvincing 2-2 draw to Super Reds marked their 5th draw of the season although still remaining undefeated, they have threw away their two point lead over Home United as the Reds stayed top on goal difference. Golden Phoniex meanwhile becomes the second team to hit 100 goals in the league.

MATCHDAY 32
Woodlands United 0-5 Home United
Celtics Rovers 1-1 Club Atletico
Balmope Betis 5-1 River Park
Lumburg CV 2-0 Super Reds
Reading United 0-6 SC Galatasaray
Bury Town 0-0 Portsmouth
Golden Phoniex 4-2 Moonchester United
Porto 1-9 Djax
Real Madrid 2-0 BK Häcken
Golden Eagles 0-2 Bristol Rovers

Disappointingly Celtics Rovers slumped to a second draw after drawing to Club Atletico at home, blowing their chances to go on top after Home United beat Woodlands United 5-0, Celtics Rovers will not trail the Reds by two points ahead of a crucial clash with the leaders in the next matchday which will prove to be crucial to close up the gap between the two teams.

MATCHDAY 33
Home United 5-1 Celtics Rovers
Woodlands United 0-2 Balmope Betis
Club Atletico 1-1 Lumburg CV
River Park 1-0 Reading United
Super Reds 1-4 Bury Town
SC Galatasaray 0-5 Golden Phoniex
Portsmouth 0-1 Porto
Moonchester United 4-1 Real Madrid
Djax 6-0 Golden Eagles
BK Häcken 1-1 Bristol Rovers

Unlucky, Celtics Rovers were thrown off course with a 5-1 defeat to Home United away, as they now trail the Reds by five points with five more matches to go, mathematically Celtics are still able to win the title after sitting at the top for so long, however it is all half sealed as the Reds have been consistently putting in winning performances. Golden Phoniex are already out for a potential title defence after trailing leaders Home United by 18 points still. Djax on the other hand are going to be the third team to breach the 100 goal mark in this league after their impressive 6-0 win over Golden Eagles.

MATCHDAY 34
Balmope Betis 0-2 Home United
Lumburg CV 1-5 Celtics Rovers
Reading United 0-1 Woodlands United
Bury Town 2-0 Club Atletico
Golden Phoniex 7-0 River Park
Porto 0-2 Super Reds
Real Madrid 2-3 SC Galatasaray
Golden Eagles 3-0 Portsmouth
Bristol Rovers 0-3 Moonchester United
BK Häcken 1-4 Djax

Milestone hit, Djax are now at 103 goals after winning BK Hacken 1-4 away, and becomes the third team to breach 100 goals, eyes are now on Celtics Rovers who are the last team to be defeated in this season after losing to Home United earlier. They are 4 goals away from reaching that target and they have four more matches to do it. Meanwhile, Moonchester United is also close to achieving that streak with four more matches to score eleven goals to breach the 100 goal mark, in what could be a record breaking season in number of goals scored.

MATCHDAY 35
Home United 7-0 Lumburg CV
Balmope Betis 5-1 Reading United
Celtics Rovers 4-0 Bury Town
Woodlands United 0-2 Golden Phoniex
Club Atletico 1-1 Porto
River Park 2-0 Real Madrid
Super Reds 2-0 Golden Eagles
SC Galatasaray 8-0 Bristol Rovers
Portsmouth 0-2 BK Häcken
Moonchester United 7-9 Djax

It has now been at it, the league has now got 4 teams that has breached the 100 goal mark, the most in the league's history for now after Home United recorded a 7-0 thrashing of Lumburg CV, and Celtics Rovers close up the goal mark with 4 goals over Bury Town. Moonchester United meanwhile are going tip into achieving the 100 goal feat losing to Djax 7-9 at home in a highly entertaining match, which saw multiple hattricks scored by both sides. On the record books, Moonchester United looks to be the fifth team to achieve 100 goals.

MATCHDAY 36
Reading United 0-6 Home United
Bury Town 0-1 Lumburg CV
Golden Phoniex 0-1 Balmope Betis
Porto 1-3 Celtics Rovers
Real Madrid 2-1 Woodlands United
Golden Eagles 0-2 Club Atletico
Bristol Rovers 0-1 River Park
BK Häcken 1-0 Super Reds
Djax 1-0 SC Galatasaray
Moonchester United 8-1 Portsmouth

Record books are breached as five teams have now breached the 100 goals mark, Moonchester United break open Portsmouth as they thrashed them 8-1 to breach the 100 goals mark becoming the fifth team to do so. Home United have a great chance in winning the Premier League now, leading Celtics Rovers by five points. However Celtics Rovers have the chance to beat the Reds to the title with a point difference should the Reds lose their next two matches.

MATCHDAY 37
Home United 4-0 Bury Town
Reading United 1-7 Golden Phoniex
Lumburg CV 3-2 Porto
Balmope Betis 12-0 Real Madrid
Celtics Rovers 5-1 Golden Eagles
Woodlands United 1-1 Bristol Rovers
Club Atletico 5-0 BK Häcken
River Park 1-1 Djax
Super Reds 1-5 Moonchester United
SC Galatasaray 4-0 Portsmouth

In a rather high scoring matchday, the Reds have secured the Premier League title after cruising past Bury Town 4-0, while Celtics Rovers tried their best to win their match they could only settle for the second spot this season. Golden Phoniex and Djax are now on to see who would take the third place after being leveled on points. Balmope Betis amazing 12-0 thrashing of Real Madrid have struck an effect, should they win by 4 goals the next match, they would be the sixth team to breach the 100 goal mark.

MATCHDAY 38
Golden Phoniex 0-6 Home United
Porto 1-0 Bury Town
Real Madrid 1-2 Reading United
Golden Eagles 1-2 Lumburg CV
Bristol Rovers 0-4 Balmope Betis
BK Häcken 1-2 Celtics Rovers
Djax 2-1 Woodlands United
Moonchester United 2-1 Club Atletico
Portsmouth 1-1 River Park
SC Galatasaray 2-0 Super Reds

In a rather entertaining last day of the season, Home United thrashed arch rivals Golden Phoniex 6-0 and with their title retaining hopes all down to the drain after starting the season so brilliantly, they could now only settle for a fourth place, which is the last Globe Cup qualifying spot. A rather frustrating season for Golden Phoniex here as Home United sprung hard late in the season to claim the title after sealing out Celtics Rovers. This, season, BK Hacken currently holds the weakest defence, conceding 100 goals, while Portsmouth have the weakest attack only scoring 26 goals, both teams together with Woodladns United are sent down to the Championships. Meanwhile the best attack and defence goes to Home United who went home with 133 goals and only a mere 17 goals conceded.

*                      Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Home United 38 34 2 2 133 17 +116 104 CHAMPIONS/CHAMPIONS CUP/COPA DE CAMPEONES
2 Celtics Rovers 38 31 6 1 110 34 +76 99 GLOBE CUP
3 Djax 38 26 5 7 116 54 +62 83 GLOBE CUP
4 Golden Phoniex 38 25 5 8 125 44 +81 80 GLOBE CUP

5 Balmope Betis 38 21 10 7 102 38 +64 73
6 Moonchester United 38 23 3 12 111 68 +43 72
7 SC Galatasaray 38 22 5 11 85 54 +31 71
8 Club Atletico 38 19 12 7 69 38 +31 69
9 Lumburg CV 38 17 5 16 49 58 −9 56
10 Bury Town 38 13 8 17 47 55 −8 47
11 Super Reds 38 12 6 20 32 68 −36 42
12 River Park 38 12 6 20 37 81 −44 42
13 Porto 38 12 5 21 38 80 −42 41
14 Golden Eagles 38 11 4 23 38 79 −41 37
15 Real Madrid 38 11 4 23 33 78 −45 37
16 Reading United 38 9 9 20 36 82 −46 36
17 Bristol Rovers 38 9 6 23 31 82 −51 33
18 Woodlands United 38 5 6 27 31 84 −53 21 RELEGATED
19 BK Häcken 38 4 7 27 34 100 −66 19 RELEGATED
20 Portsmouth 38 3 8 27 26 89 −63 17 RELEGATED


Stars Championships
The dominant SC Milan has won the Stars Championships and together with Matting Warriors and CF Valencia, they are given the chance to grace the Premier League next season, with that added incentive, they will be playing in the SBCC together with Bradford Town. Playing in what could be one of the more competitive league in the pyramid this season, The relegation and promotion battles in the league were all equally close. This season, Milan became the only team to break the 100 goals mark in the Championships amassing 128 goals, comparable to the top six teams in the Premier League which have each scored their fair share of goals and maintained a wonderful defence that conceded only 25 goals in the 46 matches, not even half of the matches could they concede goals.

*                     Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 SC Milan 46 41 4 1 128 25 +103 127 CHAMPIONS/PROMOTED/SBCC
2 Matting Warriors 46 27 8 11 61 41 +20 89 PROMOTED/SBCC
3 CF Valencia 46 21 10 15 48 43 +5 73 PROMOTED/SBCC

4 Bradford Town 46 20 11 15 52 44 +8 71 SBCC

5 Nottingham Forest 46 21 8 17 50 47 +3 71
6 Stuke City 46 20 10 16 56 58 −2 70
7 East Lakers 46 18 13 15 45 38 +7 67
8 Juventus 46 16 16 14 45 39 +6 64
9 Hamburg 46 17 11 18 42 50 −8 62
10 PSV Eindhoven 46 15 17 14 38 47 −9 62
11 Catanzaro 46 18 7 21 47 59 −12 61
12 Southampton 46 16 12 18 57 49 +8 60
13 Borussia Dortmund 46 15 13 18 48 47 +1 58
14 West Struggaiters 46 16 10 20 46 55 −9 58
15 Newport County 46 14 14 18 51 55 −4 56
16 Struggait United 46 14 13 19 49 58 −9 55
17 Benfica 46 12 18 16 46 55 −9 54
18 Accrington United 46 12 17 17 30 40 −10 53
19 Bayern Munchen 46 13 14 19 42 58 −16 53
20 Yevil town 46 12 16 18 40 50 −10 52
21 Feyenood 46 14 9 23 32 50 −18 51
22 IF Elfsborg 46 13 11 22 37 53 −16 50 RELEGATED
23 Northampton 46 11 14 21 45 60 −15 47 RELEGATED
24 Östers IF 46 10 16 20 44 58 −14 46 RELEGATED


Liga One
LigaOne is also equally exciting with its fair share of stories too, in what could be one of the closer and more competitive leagues, Moonchester City got what they wanted, a promotion to the Championships in preparation for a push to the Premier League, the palce where they trully belong, they amassed 84 points in the league towering over Notts Sevens, despite not having a superior scoring record while they are more focus on conservative football, they have done well to maintain a positive goal difference, gracing one of the highest in the League itself, a postive 33. This league win would be a bonus for them here as they look prepared to challenge for the Championships next season or maybe earn a spot in the SBCC first.
*    Team                   P   W   D   L For  Ag  +/- Pts
1 Moonchester City 38 25 9 4 66 33 +33 84 PROMOTED
2 Notts Sevens 38 21 8 9 44 30 +14 71 PROMOTED
3 Southend United 38 17 8 13 43 35 +8 59 PROMOTED

4 Bournemouth 38 16 10 12 51 33 +18 58
5 Swindon Town 38 16 7 15 44 40 +4 55
6 Marseille 38 14 12 12 39 37 +2 54
7 Sampdoria 38 15 9 14 45 38 +7 54
8 Napoli 38 16 6 16 39 35 +4 54
9 AS Roma 38 14 11 13 43 38 +5 53
10 Walasall 38 15 6 17 35 41 -6 51
11 Lazio 38 14 9 15 43 47 -4 51
12 Doncaster United 38 12 14 12 40 37 +3 50
13 Notts County 38 13 11 14 37 42 -5 50
14 Young Lions 38 13 11 14 32 35 -3 50
15 Montpellier 38 12 12 14 34 44 -10 48
16 Hereford United 38 13 5 20 35 46 -11 44
17 Rotherham United 38 10 11 17 42 57 -15 41
18 Twente 38 9 13 16 25 41 -16 40 RELEGATED
19 Torquay United 38 9 13 16 34 48 -14 40 RELEGATED
20 Yacombe Rovers 38 8 11 19 35 49 -14 35 RELEGATED


Liga Two
Former Premier League club took the league by storm, finishing on top of the league in of the tighest promotion battles in the league, leading Hannover 96 three points to get the first promotion spot of the league, while former head runners Halifax Town missed out on the last promotion spot by a mere three points behind Grimbsy Town. Queen Parks Rangers is the club there and like Moonchester City, they are looking to get to where they are, the Premier League at the very least. While former Premier League club Tampines Rovers are still slumping themselves at the midst of the Liga Two. It will be soon when the Tigers wake up and start the journey back up.

Team                      P   W   D   L For  Ag  +/- Pts
1 Queens Park Rangers 42 22 9 11 45 31 +14 75 PROMOTED
2 Hannover 96 42 20 12 10 38 22 +16 72 PROMOTED
3 Grimsby Town 42 18 14 10 50 37 +13 68 PROMOTED

4 Halifax Town 42 17 14 11 60 49 +11 65
5 Derexham 42 16 16 10 51 42 +9 64
6 Barcelona 42 16 14 12 46 42 +4 62
7 Heywood City 42 15 16 11 50 49 +1 61
8 Dagenham United 42 16 13 13 45 35 +10 61
9 Hinckley United 42 18 6 18 38 47 -9 60
10 Schalke 04 42 16 12 14 43 38 +5 60
11 Sanderland Rovers 42 14 14 14 43 46 -3 56
12 Peterbrough 42 15 10 17 40 42 -2 55
13 Tampines Rovers 42 14 11 17 44 46 -2 53
14 Scunthorpe United 42 12 17 13 49 43 +6 53
15 Internazionale 42 13 13 16 38 54 -16 52
16 Chloster United 42 12 13 17 34 44 -10 49
17 Toulouse 42 13 10 19 38 52 -14 49
18 Roachdale 42 11 15 16 41 46 -5 48
19 Barnet Town 42 12 12 18 39 38 +1 48
20 Salt Lake 42 11 14 17 38 47 -9 47 RELEGATED
21 Aldershot Town 42 9 17 16 34 39 -5 44 RELEGATED
22 Excester City 42 8 16 18 30 45 -15 40 RELEGATED


Liga Three
Auckland Rovers took Liga Three by storm after storming through Liga Four by taking home the Liga Three title, leaving behind Bridgwater town, Swindown Supermarine, Hill Grove United and some other clubs to fight for the rest of the promotion spots themselves. More than prepared could be a better word as they maintained a superior goal difference of 67 goals while holding onto 88 points, almost 29 points above the second place team. A pity that Orion Warriors are relegated after once gracing the Premier League.

Team                      P   W   D   L For  Ag  +/- Pts
1 Auckland Rovers 36 28 4 4 84 17 +67 88 Promoted
2 Bridgwater Town 36 17 8 11 41 32 +9 59 Promoted
3 Sindown Supermarine 36 14 14 8 42 32 +10 56 Promoted

4 Hill Grove United 36 15 9 12 37 35 +2 54
5 Alfreton Town 36 14 10 12 32 35 -3 52
6 Worcester City 36 16 4 16 33 39 -6 52
7 Tamworth 36 14 9 13 33 26 +7 51
8 Bashley 36 14 9 13 30 31 -1 51
9 Ashton United 36 13 11 12 34 32 +2 50
10 Lyon 36 13 10 13 33 41 -8 49
11 Strimbleon 36 13 8 15 37 44 -7 47
12 Emirates United 36 12 10 14 37 49 -12 46
13 Blyth Sparatans 36 11 13 12 30 38 -8 46
14 Chesterfield 36 11 10 15 41 39 +2 43
15 South Kilbum 36 10 13 13 34 37 -3 43
16 Croydon 36 10 13 13 25 31 -6 43
17 Orion Warriors 36 9 11 16 25 35 -10 38 Relegated
18 Wakefield 36 8 9 19 35 56 -21 33 Relegated
19 Huddersfield United 36 6 13 17 27 41 -14 31 Relegated


Liga Four
Boring, insignificant, lack of interest? They are now all nonsense as the Liga Four become the most competitive league of the six divisions, with the champions and the last placed team at only a point difference of 25 points, the smallest gap in the six divisions while the Premier League has the largest gaps, the champion team here has lost 11 matches, the most number of matches lost among the six champions of their respective leagues, with SC MIlan, losing the least matches at only a match. The champion team also has the smallest points earned to be the champion with 63 points, significantly lesser than SC MIlan's 127 points and Home United's 104 points. It's more of a pleasure here as the last three teams won't get relegated further down.

Team                          P   W   D   L For  Ag  +/- Pts
1 Aylesbury 36 19 6 11 44 27 +17 63 Promoted
2 AFC Fylde 36 17 11 8 43 28 +15 62 Promoted
3 Bedfont Town 36 14 13 9 37 33 +4 55 Promoted

4 Cobham 36 14 12 10 46 35 +11 54
5 Yrimsby Town 36 15 9 12 41 41 +0 54
6 Harrow Town 36 14 11 11 40 31 +9 53
7 Kidderminister Harriers 36 13 11 12 39 34 +5 50
8 New Portland Rovers 36 13 11 12 36 35 +1 50
9 Anzhi Makhachkala 36 13 11 12 35 39 -4 50
10 AFC Haynes 36 14 7 15 31 36 -5 49
11 Braintree Town 36 12 12 12 32 35 -3 48
12 Bath City 36 12 12 12 39 40 -1 48
13 North Greenford United 36 10 15 11 30 31 -1 45
14 Marlow 36 11 11 14 31 37 -6 44
15 Bookham 36 11 9 16 35 49 -14 42
16 Woodford United 36 11 8 17 37 39 -2 41
17 Bamber Bridge 36 10 11 15 31 38 -7 41 Relegated
18 Ash United 36 10 10 16 29 40 -11 40 Relegated
19 Brackley Town 36 10 8 18 32 40 -8 38 Relegated
The Minuscule Sporting Nation Mapletish
Pop. 65,000,000 | Capital: Struggait City| Demonym: Maplish/Mapletian| Trigramme: MAP
First - WLC 24, DBC 43 Second - WCoH 22, RUWC 23, CR 24 Third- BoF 44, HWC 11, WCoH 20, WCoH 21 Qualified for WC 64, WC 66 Fourth - U15WC9
www.unionsports.map

User avatar
Mapletish
Minister
 
Posts: 2546
Founded: Feb 26, 2011
Ex-Nation

Association Football League Season IX

Postby Mapletish » Tue Feb 10, 2015 4:24 am

Mapletish Football League Season IX: Part 5 - The National Cups


The Football Association Cup Mapletish

First Round
Swindown Supermarine 2-2 North Greenford United (3-2 AET, 3-2 agg)
Roachdale 1-2 Hannover 96 (1-2 agg)
Cobham 1-2 Peterbrough (1-2 agg)
Schalke 04 2-1 Toulouse (2-1 agg)
Bedfont Town 2-0 AFC Fylde (2-0 agg)
Scunthorpe United 1-0 Orion Warriors (1-0 agg)
Tampines Rovers 1-1 Aylesbury (3-3 AET, 3-3 agg, 0-1 PKs)
Hill Grove United 1-2 Auckland Rovers (1-2 agg)
New Portland Rovers 0-2 Wakefield (0-2 agg)
Barnet Town 0-0 Bamber Bridge (0-0 AET, 0-0 agg, 2-3 PKs)
Woodford United 1-0 Internazionale (1-0 agg)
Dagenham United 2-0 Hinckley United (2-0 agg)
Worcester City 1-0 Bookham (1-0 agg)
Heywood City 1-1 Anzhi Makhachkala (1-1 AET, 1-1 agg, 1-0 PKs)
Ash United 1-1 Torquay United (1-1 AET, 1-1 agg, 3-2 PKs)
Sanderland Rovers 1-5 Salt Lake (1-5 agg)
Grimsby Town 3-0 Bridgwater Town (3-0 agg)
Bashley 1-2 Bath City (1-2 agg)
Alfreton Town 2-1 Emirates United (2-1 agg)
Derexham 0-1 Sau Paluo (0-1 agg)
Tamworth 1-0 Kidderminister Harriers (1-0 agg)
Brackley Town 2-1 Excester City (2-1 agg)
Croydon 0-1 Aldershot Town (0-1 agg)
Chesterfield 1-1 Marlow (1-1 AET, 1-1 agg, 2-3 PKs)
Chloster United 0-0 Yrimsby Town (0-1 AET, 0-1 agg)
Young Tigers 0-0 AFC Haynes (0-0 AET, 0-0 agg, 1-3 PKs)
Yacombe Rovers 1-1 Braintree Town (1-1 AET, 1-1 agg, 0-2 PKs)
South Kilbum 1-0 Strimbleon (1-0 agg)
Lyon 2-0 Ashton United (2-0 agg)
Queens Park Rangers 1-0 Harrow Town (1-0 agg)
Huddersfield United 0-1 Barcelona (0-1 agg)
Blyth Sparatans 0-0 Halifax Town (0-1 AET, 0-1 agg)


Second Round
Borussia Dortmund 1-0 Swindon Town (1-0 agg)
Swindown Supermarine 2-1 Yrimsby Town (2-1 agg)
Northampton 1-1 Osters IF (1-1 AET, 1-1 agg, 0-1 PKs)
Lazio 2-0 Feyenood (2-0 agg)
Sampdoria 0-0 Aldershot Town (0-1 AET, 0-1 agg)
Bournemouth 0-1 Sau Paluo (0-1 agg)
AFC Haynes 0-2 Benfica (0-2 agg)
Tamworth 1-0 Bath City (1-0 agg)
Salt Lake 1-2 Auckland Rovers (1-2 agg)
Schalke 04 2-0 Alfreton Town (2-0 agg)
Bayern Munchen 3-0 Wakefield (3-0 agg)
Rotherham United 2-0 Marlow (2-0 agg)
Bamber Bridge 0-2 Queens Park Rangers (0-2 agg)
West Struggaiters 0-2 Southend United (0-2 agg)
Grimsby Town 2-0 Ash United (2-0 agg)
Hannover 96 2-0 Lyon (2-0 agg)
Hereford United 2-1 Scunthorpe United (2-1 agg)
Notts Sevens 1-0 IF Elfsborg (1-0 agg)
Bedfont Town 1-0 Catanzaro (1-0 agg)
Moonchester City 2-0 Struggait United (2-0 agg)
Napoli 1-1 Aylesbury (1-2 AET, 1-2 agg)
Young Lions 0-3 Montpellier (0-3 agg)
Newport County 1-0 Doncaster United (1-0 agg)
Marseille 0-0 Accrington United (1-0 AET, 1-0 agg)
Braintree Town 0-2 Woodford United (0-2 agg)
Dagenham United 0-0 Twente (0-0 AET, 0-0 agg, 3-1 PKs)
Notts County 1-0 Barcelona (1-0 agg)
Yevil Town 0-0 South Kilbum (1-0 AET, 1-0 agg)
Brackley Town 0-1 Heywood City (0-1 agg)
Halifax Town 4-0 Peterbrough (4-0 agg)
Worcester City 1-3 AS Roma (1-3 agg)
Southampton 1-1 Walasall (2-1 AET, 2-1 agg)


Third Round
Osters IF 0-3 Swindown Supermarine (0-3 agg)
PSV Eindhoven 0-2 AS Roma (0-2 agg)
Rotherham United 0-2 Bury Town (0-2 agg)
Real Madrid 2-0 Moonchester United (2-0 agg)
Aldershot Town 0-2 Lumburg CV (0-2 agg)
Matting Warriors 2-0 Woodlands United (2-0 agg)
SC Milan 2-0 Stuke City (2-0 agg)
Heywood City 1-0 Schalke 04 (1-0 agg)
Lazio 0-2 Home United (0-2 agg)
East Lakers 1-0 Bayern Munchen (1-0 agg)
Hamburg 2-1 Montpellier (2-1 agg)
Club Atletico 1-0 Hereford United (1-0 agg)
Bedfont Town 0-1 Queens Park Rangers (0-1 agg)
Bristol Rovers 2-0 Notts County (2-0 agg)
Celtics Rovers 0-0 Southend United (1-0 AET, 1-0 agg)
SC Galatasaray 3-0 Porto (3-0 agg)
Dagenham United 0-0 Tamworth (0-0 AET, 0-0 agg, 3-1 PKs)
Marseille 2-1 BK Hacken (2-1 agg)
Nottingham Forest 1-1 Grimsby Town (1-1 AET, 1-1 agg, 1-2 PKs)
Woodford United 1-2 Portsmouth (1-2 agg)
Auckland Rovers 0-3 Djax (0-3 agg)
Halifax Town 2-2 Golden Eagles (2-3 AET, 2-3 agg)
CF Valencia 1-0 Juventus (1-0 agg)
Super Reds 1-1 Yevil Town (2-1 AET, 2-1 agg)
Newport County 0-2 Woodlands United (0-2 agg)
Notts Sevens 1-1 Moonchester City (1-2 AET, 1-2 agg)
Golden Phoniex 0-0 Borussia Dortmund (0-0 AET, 0-0 agg, 1-2 PKs)
Aylesbury 0-4 Balmope Betis (0-4 agg)
Benfica 2-0 Southampton (2-0 agg)
Bradford Town 0-1 Reading United (0-1 agg)
Hannover 96 1-0 Bristol Rovers (1-0 agg)
Sau Paluo 2-3 River Park (2-3 agg)


Round of 32
Benfica 1-2 East Lakers (1-2 agg)
Swindown Supermarine 1-0 Bristol Rovers (1-0 agg)
Bury Town 1-0 SC Galatasaray (1-0 agg)
Balmope Betis 3-0 Club Atletico (3-0 agg)
Djax 1-0 River Park (1-0 agg)
Portsmouth 0-1 Queens Park Rangers (0-1 agg)
CF Valencia 2-0 Woodlands United (2-0 agg)
Lumburg CV 3-0 Marseille (3-0 agg)
Golden Eagles 5-0 Heywood City (5-0 agg)
Borussia Dortmund 0-3 Real Madrid (0-3 agg)
Hannover 96 1-1 Celtics Rovers (1-2 AET, 1-2 agg)
Dagenham United 0-1 AS Roma (0-1 agg)
Super Reds 2-0 Matting Warriors (2-0 agg)
Hamburg 1-2 Reading United (1-2 agg)
Moonchester City 0-3 Home United (0-3 agg)
SC Milan 2-0 Grimsby Town (2-0 agg)


Round of 16
East Lakers 1-2 Swindown Supermarine (1-2 agg)
Bury Town 1-1 Balmope Betis (1-2 AET, 1-2 agg)
Djax 0-1 Queens Park Rangers (0-1 agg)
CF Valencia 1-2 Lumburg CV (1-2 agg)
Golden Eagles 2-2 Real Madrid (3-2 AET, 3-2 agg)
Celtics Rovers 2-0 AS Roma (2-0 agg)
Super Reds 0-1 Reading United (0-1 agg)
Home United 1-1 SC Milan (1-1 AET, 1-1 agg, 3-2 PKs)


Quarter Finals
Swindown Supermarine 0-2 Balmope Betis (0-2 agg)
Queens Park Rangers 0-1 Lumburg CV (0-1 agg)
Golden Eagles 0-1 Celtics Rovers (0-1 agg)
Reading United 1-5 Home United (1-5 agg)


Semi-Finals
Celtics Rovers 6-2 Lumburg CV (6-2 agg)
Balmope Betis 2-8 Home United (2-8 agg)


Finals
Celtics Rovers 1-3 Home United (1-3 agg)


The Football Association Cup Mapletish ends with Home United taking back what was theirs as defending champions Celtics Rovers failed to successfully defend their title back at the same venue where they won it against Golden Phoniex, yes that's right the National Stadium. Last season finalist Golden Phoniex, got embarrassingly knocked out on penalty kicks by Burussia Dortmund at the third round. This FA Cup also sees two new clubs Sau Paluo and Young Tigers which will be joining the Mapletish Football League next season at the bottom of the league pyramid by joining Liga Four, the structure remains unchanged as promotion spots are still limited to three spots. With the FA Cup win, Home United will qualify for the Cygnus Cup.

The Mapletish League Cup

First Round
Queens Park Rangers 1-2 Lyon (1-2 agg)
Accrington United 1-3 Bayern Munchen (1-3 agg)
Bamber Bridge 0-1 Worcester City (0-1 agg)
Feyenood 1-0 Twente (1-0 agg)
Derexham 1-0 Woodford United (1-0 agg)
Hannover 96 2-1 Montpellier (2-1 agg)
Halifax Town 1-1 Schalke 04 (2-1 AET, 2-1 agg)
Anzhi Makhachkala 1-2 Juventus (1-2 agg)
Barnet Town 0-0 Young Tigers (1-0 AET, 1-0 agg)
Osters IF 1-1 IF Elfsborg (1-3 AET, 1-3 agg)
Borussia Dortmund 1-3 Celitcs Rovers (1-3 agg)
Southampton 1-1 Alfreton Town (1-1 AET, 1-1 agg, 3-2 PKs)
Excester City 0-0 Wakefield (0-0 AET, 0-0 agg, 2-3 PKs)
Barcelona 0-1 Moonchester United (0-1 agg)
Marlow 0-0 Bridgwater Town (0-0 AET, 0-0 agg, 2-1 PKs)
Bedfont Town 2-2 Lumburg CV (2-3 AET, 2-3 agg)
Young Lions 1-1 Harrow Town (2-2 AET, 2-2 agg, 3-2 PKs)
New Portland Rovers 1-1 Doncaster United (1-1 AET, 1-1 agg, 3-4 PKs)
Braintree Town 2-2 Yevil Town (2-2 AET, 2-2 agg, 4-2 PKs)
Golden Phoniex 1-1 Yevil Town (2-1 AET, 2-1 agg)
Emirates United 1-1 Nottingham Forest (1-1 AET, 1-1 agg, 2-1 PKs)
Roachdale 1-0 Marseille (1-0 agg)
Sindown Supermarine 2-1 Bristol Rovers (2-1 agg)
Northampton 2-0 CF Valencia (2-0 agg)
First XII 1-0 Internazionale (1-0 agg)
Matting Warriors 1-0 Bashley (1-0 agg)
Tamworth 1-1 Super Reds (1-2 AET, 1-2 agg)
Notts Sevens 0-1 Golden Eagles (0-1 agg)
Bath City 0-2 Torquay United (0-2 agg)
PSV Eindhoven 1-1 Hill Grove United (1-1 AET, 1-1 agg, 0-1 PKs)
East Lakers 2-0 Blyth Sparatans (2-0 agg)
Catanzaro 0-0 Kidderminister Harriers (0-0 AET, 0-0 agg, 2-3 PKs)
Portsmouth 3-1 Heywood City (3-1 agg)
AS Roma 0-1 AFC Haynes (0-1 agg)
Aldershot Town 0-0 Strimbleon (1-1 AET, 1-1 agg, 3-4 PKs)
Southend United 0-1 Bournemouth (0-1 agg)
Brackley Town 1-0 Yrimsby Town (1-0 agg)
Hereford United 1-0 West Struggaiters (1-0 agg)
Orion Warriors 0-2 Salt Lake (0-2 agg)
South Kilbum 0-1 Ashton United (0-1 agg)
Notts County 1-1 SC Galatasaray (1-2 AET, 1-2 agg)
Napoli 2-1 Huddersfield United (2-1 agg)
Sanderland Rovers 1-1 Newport County (1-1 AET, 1-1 agg, 1-2 PKs)
Sampdoria 0-0 Moonchester City (0-1 AET, 0-1 agg)
Yacombe Rovers 1-0 Croydon (1-0 agg)
Peterbrough 0-1 Balmope Betis (0-1 agg)
Chesterfield 2-0 BK Hacken (2-0 agg)
North Greenford United 0-1 Dagenham United (0-1 agg)
Hamburg 1-1 Cobham (1-2 AET, 1-2 agg)
Porto 5-2 Woodlands United (5-2 agg)
Sau Paluo 2-2 Club Atletico (3-3 AET, 3-3 agg, 2-1 PKs)
Grimsby Town 1-0 Benfica (1-0 agg)
Walasall 0-2 Chloster United (0-2 agg)
Real Madrid 1-2 Bury Town (1-2 agg)
Auckland Rovers 1-0 Reading United (1-0 agg)
Bradford Town 0-0 Rotherham United (0-0 AET, 0-0 agg, 3-4 PKs)
Djax 2-0 Struggait United (2-0 agg)
Scunthorpe United 3-2 Ash United (3-2 agg)
Swindon Town 0-0 Lazio (0-0 AET, 0-0 agg, 0-2 PKs)
Hinckley United 0-0 River Park (0-0 AET, 0-0 agg, 1-3 PKs)
Toulouse 0-3 Home United (0-3 agg)
Aylesbury 2-1 Tampines Rovers (2-1 agg)
Stuke City 0-2 Bookham (0-2 agg)
SC Milan 2-1 AFC Fylde (2-1 agg)


Second Round
Southampton 3-0 Kidderminister Harriers (3-0 agg)
Hereford United 0-2 Moonchester United (0-2 agg)
Bournemouth 1-2 Lyon (1-2 agg)
Wakefield 1-2 Torquay United (1-2 agg)
Roachdale 1-0 Lazio (1-0 agg)
Dagenham United 1-1 Sau Paluo (1-1 AET, 1-1 agg, 2-3 PKs)
Marlow 1-2 SC Milan (1-2 agg)
Balmope Betis 2-0 Yacombe Rovers (2-0 agg)
Ashton United 0-1 Djax (0-1 agg)
Chloster United 2-3 Aylesbury (2-3 agg)
Matting Warriors 0-1 Derexham (0-1 agg)
Chesterfield 0-1 Emirates United (0-1 agg)
IF Elfsborg 1-2 Northampton (1-2 agg)
Barnet Town 1-2 Grimsby Town (1-2 agg)
Super Reds 1-1 Doncaster United (1-1 AET, 1-1 agg, 2-0 PKs)
Bury Town 0-3 Celitcs Rovers (0-3 agg)
SC Galatasaray 2-0 Lumburg CV (2-0 agg)
Auckland Rovers 2-1 Moonchester City (2-1 agg)
River Park 1-0 Braintree Town (1-0 agg)
Young Lions 2-1 Halifax Town (2-1 agg)
Rotherham United 1-0 Strimbleon (1-0 agg)
Hill Grove United 1-0 Newport County (1-0 agg)
First XII 1-0 Bayern Munchen (1-0 agg)
Sindown Supermarine 1-0 Portsmouth (1-0 agg)
Golden Eagles 1-0 Salt Lake (1-0 agg)
Scunthorpe United 1-3 Napoli (1-3 agg)
Hannover 96 2-0 Brackley Town (2-0 agg)
AFC Haynes 4-1 Bookham (4-1 agg)
Feyenood 2-3 Golden Phoniex (2-3 agg)
Home United 2-1 Worcester City (2-1 agg)
East Lakers 2-1 Porto (2-1 agg)
Cobham 1-0 Juventus (1-0 agg)


Third Round
Celitcs Rovers 3-0 Derexham (3-0 agg)
Super Reds 1-1 SC Milan (1-2 AET, 1-2 agg)
Lyon 2-0 Sindown Supermarine (2-0 agg)
SC Galatasaray 1-0 Balmope Betis (1-0 agg)
Rotherham United 1-1 Moonchester United (1-2 AET, 1-2 agg)
Auckland Rovers 2-0 Sau Paluo (2-0 agg)
Grimsby Town 2-3 River Park (2-3 agg)
Cobham 0-2 Home United (0-2 agg)
Hannover 96 1-1 Golden Phoniex (2-1 AET, 2-1 agg)
Golden Eagles 3-1 Napoli (3-1 agg)
Djax 3-0 East Lakers (3-0 agg)
Hill Grove United 0-1 Southampton (0-1 agg)
Roachdale 1-1 Emirates United (1-1 AET, 1-1 agg, 1-2 PKs)
Torquay United 0-1 Young Lions (0-1 agg)
First XII 1-1 Northampton (1-2 AET, 1-2 agg)
Aylesbury 2-0 AFC Haynes (2-0 agg)


Round of Sixteen
Celitcs Rovers 1-0 SC Milan (1-0 agg)
Lyon 3-4 SC Galatasaray (3-4 agg)
Moonchester United 0-0 Auckland Rovers (0-0 AET, 0-0 agg, 2-3 PKs)
River Park 0-2 Home United (0-2 agg)
Hannover 96 0-4 Golden Eagles (0-4 agg)
Djax 0-1 Southampton (0-1 agg)
Emirates United 1-1 Young Lions (1-2 AET, 1-2 agg)
Northampton 1-1 Aylesbury (1-1 AET, 1-1 agg, 1-2 PKs)


Quarter Finals
Celitcs Rovers 3-1 SC Galatasaray (3-1 agg)
Auckland Rovers 0-2 Home United (0-2 agg)
Golden Eagles 0-1 Southampton (0-1 agg)
Young Lions 0-2 Aylesbury (0-2 agg)


Semi-Finals
Celtics Rovers 1-1 Home United (1-1 AET, 1-1 agg, 4-5 PKs)
Southampton 1-2 Aylesbury (1-2 agg)


Finals
Home United 4-0 Aylesbury (1-0 agg)


Home wins the treble, as they grab home the title, league cup and the FA Cup, a major achievement to boot after being the shadows of their rival clubs like Celtics Rovers and Golden Phoniex, will they keep this form and defend their titles successfully next season with the league becoming more and more competitive.




Mapletish Football League Season IX: Part 6


Mapletish Premier League

Champions: Home United
Runner-ups: Celtics Rovers
2nd Runner-ups: Djax

Player of the Season:
1] Alero Junio (Home United)
2] Fabio Chimono (Celtics Rovers)
3] Alberto Valenz (Golden Phoniex)
4] Dennis Long (Djax)

Young Player of the Season [U-23]
1] Olsef Marko [Moonchester United]
2] Frank Steffen [Home United]
3] Manolo Felipe [Balmope Betis]
4] Toninho Lucas [Celtics Rovers]

Top Goalscorers
46 - Alero Junio [Home United]
38 - Toni Blacks [Golden Phoniex] - Sean Micahel [Moonchester United]
35 - Andres Ronaldo [Celtics Rovers]

Top Assists Providers
28 - Dennis Long [Djax] - Alero Junio [Home United]
26 - Hugo Gláucio [Golden Phoniex]
24 - Ugo Eligio [Celtics Rovers]

Stars Championships

Champions: SC Milan
Promoted: SC Milan, Matting Warriors, CF Valencia
Relegated: IF Elfsborg, Northampton, Osters IF
Player of the Season: Pancrazio Corradino [SC Milan]
Top Goalscorer: 45- Silvio Matías [SC Milan]


Liga One

Champions: Moonchester City
Promoted: Moonchester City, Notts Sevens, Southend United
Relegated: Twente, Torquay United, Yacombe Rovers
Player of the Season: Gabino Lino [Moonchester City]
Top Goalscorer: 32- Chuy Baldomero [Moonchester City]

Liga Two

Champions: Queens Park Rangers
Promoted: Queens Park Rangers, Hannover 96, Grimsby Town
Relegated: Salt Lake, Aldershot Town, Excester City
Player of the Season: Abel Eberardo [Hannover 96]
Top Goalscorer: 23- Silvio Ciriaco [Queens Park Rangers]

Liga Three

Champions: Auckland Rovers
Promoted: Auckland Rovers, Bridgwater Town, Sindown Supermarine
Relegated: Orion Warriors, Wakefield, Huddersfield United
Player of the Season: Bautista Vidal [Auckland Rovers]
Top Goalscorer: 29- Victorino Gabriel [Auckland Rovers]

Liga Four

Champions: Aylesbury
Promoted: Aylesbury, AFC Fylde, Bedfont Town
Player of the Season: Germán Hipólito [AFC Fylde]
Top Goalscorer: 19- Adalberto Sebastián [Aylesbury]

Mapletish (MAP) qualifiers
Champions’ Cup 49: Home United
Globe Cup 46: Celtics Rovers, Djax, Golden Phoniex
Series B Champions’ Cup 46: SC Milan, Matting Warriors, CF Valencia, Bradford Town
Cygnus Cup 24: Home United
Rushmore Copa de Campeones: Home United
The Minuscule Sporting Nation Mapletish
Pop. 65,000,000 | Capital: Struggait City| Demonym: Maplish/Mapletian| Trigramme: MAP
First - WLC 24, DBC 43 Second - WCoH 22, RUWC 23, CR 24 Third- BoF 44, HWC 11, WCoH 20, WCoH 21 Qualified for WC 64, WC 66 Fourth - U15WC9
www.unionsports.map

User avatar
Mapletish
Minister
 
Posts: 2546
Founded: Feb 26, 2011
Ex-Nation

Association Football League Season X

Postby Mapletish » Tue Feb 10, 2015 4:28 am

Mapletish Football League Season X


After a milestone ten seasons of reformed Mapletish league football with Home United taking home the treble yet again after a period of uncertainty silencing the likes of Celtics Rovers and Golden Phoniex. However it all could be more exciting now with an extra Champions Cup spot up for grabs increasing Mapletish's participation in the UICA tournaments. Through experience, it might be possible that Home United will defend their title, but can they do so now if there are a few more up and coming clubs. The traditional powerhouses in the form of Home United and Golden Phoniex will have a tough time fighting for the league title as possibilities start stretching with the increased competitiveness of the league. However both powerhouses are still considered bookmarkers' favourites for the title. You would never know who might take the title from the reach of Home United.

Mapletish FA Community Shield Season XI

Home United 5-2 Celtics Rovers
After winning the pre-season trophy last season, Celtics Rovers have failed to replicate their from on the pitch this time round in the pre-season showcase against Home United, defeated in the ball possession battle and uncoordinated counterattacks led to the defeat of Celtics Rovers, in addition to giving Home United too much space to roam in. This gave an early advantage for Home as they got into a 3-1 lead by half time, with a sole goal from Rovers from a mistake in the penalty area. Stepping up a notch in the second half, Home United got two more against Rovers while the latter added a consolation goal in the dying minutes. The win for Home United kick start their campaign to the Premier League.

Golden Phoniex
Manager: Nacho Benjamín
Stadium: Phoniex Road [98,650]
Strength(s): Money, fan support, former regional experience, midfield
Predicted Finish: Champions

Home United
Manager: Sir Strellas Billy
Stadium Rosfield [102.570]
Strength(s): Experience, all round play, youth facilities, strong traditional fan support, training facilities, money, financial stability, experienced manager, strong backroom support
Predicted Finish: Champions Contention

Celtics Rovers
Manager: Ezequiel Erasmo
Stadium: Celtics Stadium (90,500)
Strength(s): Money, fan support, talented squad
Predicted Finish: Champions Contention

Djax
Manager: Patterson Dellars
Stadium: Stadia Djax (46,520)
Strength(s): Money, youth academy, training facilities
Predicted Finish: Globe Cup Qualification

River Park
Manager: Erik Arjan
Stadium: River Side Stadium [48,560]
Strength(s): Attack, financial stability
Predicted Finish: Top Half of Table

Balmope Betis
Manager: Teobaldo Ovidio
Stadium: Cedoune Stadium (45,600)
Strength(s): Tradition, defense
Predicted Finish: Globe Cup Qualification

SC Galatasaray
Manager: Ignacio Cipriano
Stadium: Galatics Road (87,850)
Strength(s): Regional experience, money, tradition, attack
Predicted Finish: Globe Cup Contention

Club Atletico
Manager: Diego Rinko
Stadium: Aletico Dome (57,650)
Strength(s): Surprise factor, attack
Predicted Finish: Top Half of Table

Lumburg CV
Manager: Anselmo Nicolao
Stadium: Dersaro Dome (48,760)
Strength(s): Attack, midfield
Predicted Finish: Top Half Of Table

Bristol Rovers
Manager: Federico Pancho
Stadium: Bristol Road (43,500)
Strength(s): Tradition, youthful squad
Predicted Finish: Bottom half of table

Bury Town
Manager: Cayetano Saturnino
Stadium: Tayafra Stadium (46,250)
Strength(s): Experienced squad
Predicted Finish: Bottom half of table

Super Reds
Manager: Celso Vicente
Stadium: Letics Stadia (43,250)
Strength(s): Midfield
Predicted Finish: Steer clear of relegation

Reading United
Manager: Desiderio Ciriaco
Stadium: Madejski Stadium [39,850]
Strength(s): Consistency
Predicted Finish: Bottom half of table

SC Milan
Manager: Pedro Mendes
Stadium: San Siro [80,018]
Strength(s): Attack
Predicted Finish: Globe Cup Contention

Matting Warriors
Manager: Modesto Gaspar
Stadium: Matting Arena [35,500]
Strength(s): Surpise-Factor
Predicted Finish: Mid-Table

CF Valencia
Manager: Marcos Timoteo
Stadium: Mestalla Stadium [55,000]
Strength(s): Fan Support
Predicted Finish: Bottom half

Moonchester United
Manager: Amancio Haroldo
Stadium: St Traffortan Stadium [83,932]
Strength(s): Midfield, tradition, fan support, surprise factor
Predicted Finish: Top Half Of Table

Golden Eagles
Manager: Bernardo Pepe
Stadium: Excellence Ground (57,580)
Strength(s): Fan support, midfield, tactical disciplined team, money
Predicted Finish: Steer clear of relegation

Real Madrid
Manager: Antonio Carlos
Stadium: Santiago Bernabéu Stadium [85,454]
Strength(s): Fan support, attack, training facilities, money
Predicted Finish: Steer clear of relegation

Porto
Manager: Antonio Carlos
Stadium: Estádio do Dragão [50,399]
Strength(s): Fan support, tradition, consistency, youth academy
Predicted Finish: Steer clear of relegation




Here we kick start our 10th season, with a quick summary of the first half of the campaign

MATCHDAY 1
Home United 3-0 Matting Warriors
Golden Phoniex 4-0 CF Valencia
Bury Town 1-1 SC Milan
Reading United 0-0 Porto
Lumburg CV 1-3 Real Madrid
Balmope Betis 0-2 Golden Eagles
Celtics Rovers 2-0 Bristol Rovers
Club Atletico 3-1 Djax
River Park 0-3 Moonchester United
Super Reds 1-1 SC Galatasaray

Home United kicked start their title defence in style with a 3-0 victory over newly promoted Matting Warriors at home. Celtics eased past Bristol in a comfortable fashion while Phoniex run round against Valencia. Championships champion Milan, got off to a slow start to life in the Premier League with a 1-1 draw over Bury Town. In what would be Bury Town's second opening match draw in a row, after drawing with golden Eagles the previous campaign. In other games, Monchester United ease past River Park to kick start their campaign to secure the Champions Cup spot, they have longed been waiting for.

MATCHDAY 2
CF Valencia 1-3 Home United
SC Milan 5-0 Matting Warriors
Porto 2-7 Golden Phoniex
Real Madrid 1-0 Bury Town
Golden Eagles 1-0 Reading United
Bristol Rovers 0-2 Lumburg CV
Djax 0-2 Balmope Betis
Moonchester United 0-0 Celtics Rovers
SC Galatasaray 0-0 Club Atletico
Super Reds 1-1 River Park

Golden Phoniex finished Porto in style with a riot against Porto with a 7-2 win to ensure that they hold the top of the table on goal difference over Home United. Sighs of relieve can be heard at Milan's camp after a 5-0 rout against Matting Warriors, showing their quality and firing their warning that they will be aiming for survival in their first campaign in the top flight. Celtics Rovers were held off to a determined United side after poor productivity in front goal.

MATCHDAY 3
Home United 4-0 SC Milan
CF Valencia 0-1 Porto
Matting Warriors 0-3 Real Madrid
Golden Phoniex 4-2 Golden Eagles
Bury Town 1-0 Bristol Rovers
Reading United 2-2 Djax
Lumburg CV 0-3 Moonchester United
Balmope Betis 0-0 SC Galatasaray
Celtics Rovers 1-0 Super Reds
Club Atletico 1-0 River Park

Experienced played a key role in the Home United and SC Milan clash as Home gave Milan a footballing lesson of Premier League standard straight after their one match heroics against Matting Warriors. In a tense rivalry matchup between the Eagles and Phoenix, in the case of Golden Phoniex, the Phoenix took home the three points in a six goal thriller to seal the game. Galatasaray got off to a slow start with just three points from three matches and only one goal scored.

MATCHDAY 4
Porto 2-6 Home United
Real Madrid 1-0 SC Milan
Golden Eagles 1-0 CF Valencia
Bristol Rovers 3-1 Matting Warriors
Djax 0-2 Golden Phoniex
Moonchester United 3-2 Bury Town
SC Galatasaray 6-0 Reading United
Super Reds 0-1 Lumburg CV
River Park 0-2 Balmope Betis
Club Atletico 1-2 Celtics Rovers

Home United continued their perfect run with a thrashing against Porto, but they are a goal behind Phoenix on goals scored, as Golden Phoniex beat Djax 2-0 away in their 4 match to mark their fourth victory too. Real Madrid shocked Milan with a 1-0 win in the Santiago Bernabéu to mark their fourth victory, the third team to have a perfect record so far.

MATCHDAY 5
Home United 3-1 Real Madrid
Porto 0-2 Golden Eagles
SC Milan 3-0 Bristol Rovers
CF Valencia 1-3 Djax
Matting Warriors 1-4 Moonchester United
Golden Phoniex 1-1 SC Galatasaray
Bury Town 2-0 Super Reds
Reading United 1-1 River Park
Lumburg CV 1-3 Club Atletico
Balmope Betis 0-4 Celtics Rovers

Real Madrid' perfect record came to a stop after meeting Home United and a beating was all Home would do to ensure that they defend their title with the best of their ability. Golden Phoniex meanwhile drew Galatasaray, the current drawing expert, and the one of the five teams that hasn't lose. Moonchester United finished Warriors in a convincing 4-1 win to stay within distance of league leaders Home United. Celtics Rovers currently hold the best defence after another cleansheet this time against Betis in a 4-0 rout.

MATCHDAY 6
Golden Eagles 0-0 Home United
Bristol Rovers 0-1 Real Madrid
Djax 3-0 Porto
Moonchester United 1-1 SC Milan
SC Galatasaray 0-0 CF Valencia
Super Reds 2-0 Matting Warriors
River Park 0-4 Golden Phoniex
Club Atletico 5-0 Bury Town
Celtics Rovers 3-0 Reading United
Balmope Betis 1-0 Lumburg CV

Golden Eagles was the team of the week after breaking Home United's perfect record after drawing them at Excellence Ground. This draw gave Golden Phoniex an advantage over Home United on goal difference. Celtics on the other hand hold onto the tail of the two while maintaining their form. Galatasaray drew their match again and it is apparent that they have been under-performing, only picking up a win from six matches, the least wins in the top ten. Milan and Moonchester United were held off to a 1-1 draw, which bore no fruits from each side, as they remain in unfavourable positions.

MATCHDAY 7
Home United 3-0 Bristol Rovers
Golden Eagles 4-4 Djax
Real Madrid 1-0 Moonchester United
Porto 0-1 SC Galatasaray
SC Milan 3-0 Super Reds
CF Valencia 0-3 River Park
Matting Warriors 0-1 Club Atletico
Golden Phoniex 0-0 Celtics Rovers
Bury Town 0-2 Balmope Betis
Reading United 0-2 Lumburg CV

Home United remains on top with a 3-0 win over Bristol Rovers with 19 point, leading Real Madrid by a points after Real Madrid's shock 1-0 win over Moonchester United. In an exciting clash for supremacy, Celtics and Phoenix were both in a goalless 0-0 draw. Galatasaray won their second match of the campaign, a rather disappointing sight for them, but on the lighter sight, they are on an defeated streak together with home United, Golden Phoniex and Celtics Rovers. Something to be proud of and optimistic about.

MATCHDAY 8
Djax 1-1 Home United
Moonchester United 3-2 Bristol Rovers
SC Galatasaray 4-2 Golden Eagles
Super Reds 0-2 Real Madrid
River Park 1-0 Porto
Club Atletico 2-0 SC Milan
Celtics Rovers 2-0 CF Valencia
Balmope Betis 2-0 Matting Warriors
Lumburg CV 0-4 Golden Phoniex
Reading United 0-1 Bury Town

Patterson Dellars was the happy man for a week after a 1-1 draw against Home United as Real Madrid took the top of the league table for the first time after a series of Home and Phoenix leads over the course of the eight matches. Galatasaray and Betis are on the right track as they got onto victories in their respective matches to content for the Globe Cup. Golden Eagles might have to be careful in their defence, 12 goals leaked in eight matches, a rather alarming signal for the Eagles.

MATCHDAY 9
Home United 2-0 Moonchester United
Djax 0-1 SC Galatasaray
Bristol Rovers 1-1 Super Reds
Golden Eagles 2-1 River Park
Real Madrid 1-1 Club Atletico
Porto 0-5 Celtics Rovers
SC Milan 3-1 Balmope Betis
CF Valencia 0-0 Lumburg CV
Matting Warriors 3-1 Reading United
Golden Phoniex 2-1 Bury Town

Four wins and five draws, for one moment, Galatasaray seemed to be going nowhere with such a record however their amazing defensive record together with Celtics Rovers have emphasised the need to defend well. With Golden Phoniex, Home United and Celtics Rovers on 23 points each, the fight for the title seems more open than it were the previous seasons. After nine matches, Golden Phoniex have the most goals scored with 28 currently, an average of 3.1 goals every match. Celtics holds the tail of the trio due to goal difference.


MATCHDAY 10
SC Galatasaray 1-1 Home United
Super Reds 2-1 Moonchester United
River Park 0-6 Djax
Club Atletico 2-0 Bristol Rovers
Celtics Rovers 4-1 Golden Eagles
Balmope Betis 4-2 Real Madrid
Lumburg CV 0-3 Porto
Reading United 1-4 SC Milan
Bury Town 0-1 CF Valencia
Golden Phoniex 1-2 Matting Warriors

Home United were forced into a draw against the drawing experts of the league this term. Celtics took this opportunity to take the top of the league after Golden Phoniex slumped to a 2-1 defeat to Matting Warriors, leaving only three teams undefeated currently in the league, namely Celtics Rovers, Home United and SC Galatasaray. This seem to be one of the more exciting periods of the league with five teams going head on head and ready to replace the number one team.

MATCHDAY 11
Home United 2-1 Super Reds
SC Galatasaray 4-0 River Park
Moonchester United 1-0 Club Atletico
Djax 1-3 Celtics Rovers
Bristol Rovers 1-0 Balmope Betis
Golden Eagles 1-1 Lumburg CV
Real Madrid 1-0 Reading United
Porto 2-0 Bury Town
SC Milan 1-1 Golden Phoniex
CF Valencia 1-0 Matting Warriors

Golden Phoniex's nightmare continues as they failed to win against Milan after slumping to a 1-1 draw at San Siro and they are now down to the 4th place, tailing Celtics with five points. Home United bounce back from their draw and close in on Super Reds with in a nerve biting match against Super Reds. The top ten now looks more than just exciting as everybody has a shot on being at the top at any points in time.

MATCHDAY 12
River Park 0-7 Home United
Club Atletico 4-1 Super Reds
Celtics Rovers 3-3 SC Galatasaray
Balmope Betis 2-2 Moonchester United
Lumburg CV 3-2 Djax
Reading United 1-1 Bristol Rovers
Bury Town 1-3 Golden Eagles
Golden Phoniex 4-9 Real Madrid
Matting Warriors 2-6 Porto
CF Valencia 0-6 SC Milan

In a crazy matchday, Home United kicked up a riot against River Park with a 7-0 thrashing that leaves River park hanging onto their survival in the league as they hang onto the 18th position, slumping to their heaviest defeat in the league which will hinder their chances to get their first Globe Cup qualification that they have aimed for. In a shocker of the week, Real Madrid beat Golden Phoniex from behind after trailing them 4-0 at half time to come down hard on the eight men Golden Phoniex and sliced them off with 9 goals from the second half, finishing off a 13 goal thriller and bringing it as one of the highest scoring match in the league. Porto too came from behind with trailing 1-0 at half time to bang in 6 more in the second half to bring themselves to 12th place after enduring a difficult start to their Premier League campaign. In a replay of a Championship clash, Milan showed class and quality to finish off fellow "promotees" in a highly entertaining 6-0 win.

MATCHDAY 13
Home United 4-0 Club Atletico
River Park 1-11 Celtics Rovers
Super Reds 0-3 Balmope Betis
SC Galatasaray 5-1 Lumburg CV
Moonchester United 8-2 Reading United
Djax 4-3 Bury Town
Bristol Rovers 0-2 Golden Phoniex
Golden Eagles 2-0 Matting Warriors
Real Madrid 9-3 CF Valencia
Porto 1-7 SC Milan

In an equally crazy matchday, Celtics Rovers open up their guns with a 11-1 thrashing of a low morale RIver Park side after their 7-0 thrashing a matchday before. Galatasaray maintain their form with a 5-1 win over Lumburg CV while holding onto the team with the most draws and the least wins in the top 10. Moonchester United thrash Reading 8-2 at home but it did little to bring them out of the disappointing eighth place. Real Madrid finished off CF Valencia 9-3, after their 6-0 shut out. Milan continued their impressive wining form after a 7-1 win over Porto, it however did little to bring them out of the 7th place.

MATCHDAY 14
Celtics Rovers 5-5 Home United
Balmope Betis 4-4 Club Atletico
Lumburg CV 2-0 River Park
Reading United 0-0 Super Reds
Bury Town 2-14 SC Galatasaray
Golden Phoniex 2-4 Moonchester United
Matting Warriors 0-7 Djax
CF Valencia 0-1 Bristol Rovers
SC Milan 6-1 Golden Eagles
Porto 3-10 Real Madrid

The competitiveness and the dividing lines of the league continued to show in this matchday as Home United drew Celtics Rovers in a highly entertaining 5-5 draw at Celtics, which failed to bring the two sides apart as they become leveled on points still but seperated on goal difference. It was Galatasaray's turn to run riot as they gave Bury Town a lot of problems with their 14-2 win over them, which started to show the great division between the top ten and the bottom ten, as the 10th and 11th are separated by a great margin of six points. Rading United are still without a win after drawing Super Reds 0-0. A once regular in the top ten, Djax are trying hard to bridge the gap between them and Golden Eagles after a 7-0 win over Matting Warriors. Real Madrid's 10-3 win over Porto showed quality and they are now leveled on points with Celtics and Home United. Golden Phoniex got their haysack as they are demolished 4-2 by Moonchester United.

MATCHDAY 15
Home United 4-1 Balmope Betis
Celtics Rovers 6-0 Lumburg CV
Club Atletico 4-0 Reading United
River Park 1-1 Bury Town
Super Reds 0-3 Golden Phoniex
SC Galatasaray 5-0 Matting Warriors
Moonchester United 3-1 CF Valencia
Djax 0-2 SC Milan
Bristol Rovers 0-2 Porto
Golden Eagles 2-2 Real Madrid

Golden Phoniex bounced back from their defeat with a 3-0 win over Super Reds. Home United and Celtics Rovers both recorded wins in their matches but it was Celtics Rovers who got the upper hand this tiem round with a more superior goal difference than Home United, a four goal difference. Real Madrid continued their impressive form as they forced a draw out of Golden Eagles while staying on foot for a chance in getting the Globe Cup.

MATCHDAY 16
Lumburg CV 0-1 Home United
Reading United 1-2 Balmope Betis
Bury Town 1-2 Celtics Rovers
Golden Phoniex 2-0 Club Atletico
Matting Warriors 2-2 River Park
CF Valencia 2-1 Super Reds
SC Milan 2-2 SC Galatasaray
Porto 0-1 Moonchester United
Real Madrid 3-1 Djax
Golden Eagles 1-0 Bristol Rovers

The atmosphere from the previous few matches died down as business became back to normal as Home United edged out Lumburg CV in a close 1-0 win. Golden Phoniex were bouncing back after their bubbly 2-0 win and they are now on fourth but seven points from the top of the table. Milan failed to impressed after playing the drawing experts at home. In the match of the "strugglers", Matting Warriors and River Park played out an impressive 2-2 draw which left only Matting Warriors and Reading United on having single digit points after 16 matches. The gap between the tenth and eleventh have widen up to nine points now, which have shown the great divide even more clearly now.

MATCHDAY 17
Home United 4-0 Reading United
Lumburg CV 1-1 Bury Town
Balmope Betis 1-3 Golden Phoniex
Celtics Rovers 2-0 Matting Warriors
Club Atletico 5-2 CF Valencia
River Park 2-5 SC Milan
Super Reds 1-1 Porto
SC Galatasaray 4-3 Real Madrid
Moonchester United 0-1 Golden Eagles
Djax 1-0 Bristol Rovers

Real Madrid couldn't get past the more experienced Galatasaray side as they recorded their 3rd defeat in a close 4-3 match. Both Home United and Celtics Rovers record wins in their matches as they look to capitalise on mistakes by their opponents and take their chances with 43 points between the both of them, with only a two goal difference that separates them. Golden Phoniex and Real Madrid might look like outsiders to get the top spots but they together with Galatasaray have maintained a rather exciting form and will be looking to represent Mapletish in the UICA competition this season.

MATCHDAY 18
Bury Town 0-2 Home United
Golden Phoniex 2-0 Reading United
Matting Warriors 2-2 Lumburg CV
CF Valencia 0-3 Balmope Betis
SC Milan 1-2 Celtics Rovers
Porto 0-3 Club Atletico
Real Madrid 2-0 River Park
Golden Eagles 3-0 Super Reds
Bristol Rovers 2-4 SC Galatasaray
Djax 0-3 Moonchester United

Hot on the heels, Home United are now just a goal difference behind Celtics Rovers with Real Madrid trailing five points away from the top two. Talks about the league being a league for two teams has been rather unfounded with a lot more teams stepping up than they were many seasons ago. Talking about competitiveness of the league, it has clearly been more than just a two teams league with teams stepping up in the league, notable examples include Celtics Rovers, Real Madrid, Galatasaray, Moonchester United and Milan.

MATCHDAY 19
Home United 2-3 Golden Phoniex
Bury Town 2-0 Matting Warriors
Reading United 0-0 CF Valencia
Lumburg CV 1-2 SC Milan
Balmope Betis 2-0 Porto
Celtics Rovers 0-1 Real Madrid
Club Atletico 1-1 Golden Eagles
River Park 1-0 Bristol Rovers
Super Reds 1-2 Djax
SC Galatasaray 2-1 Moonchester United

In a sudden turn of events, both Home United and Celtics Rovers dropped points and went into their first defeat of the season, their defeat left Galatasaray the only team undefeated in the league. Home United unfortunately lost the Super Clasico match against Golden Phoniex while Celtics Rovers lost the El Rivla derby to Real Madrid. The top now looks to have "slimmed" down a little as Real Madrid are two points away from the top.

MATCHDAY 20
Matting Warriors 2-2 Home United
CF Valencia 0-5 Golden Phoniex
SC Milan 4-2 Bury Town
Porto 1-1 Reading United
Real Madrid 1-0 Lumburg CV
Golden Eagles 1-2 Balmope Betis
Bristol Rovers 2-1 Celtics Rovers
Djax 5-0 Club Atletico
Moonchester United 0-0 River Park
SC Galatasaray 6-0 Super Reds

Unable to bounce back from their defeat against Real Madrid, Celtics Rovers dropped three points against Bristol Rovers in a tense match. Home United too dropped points to league strugglers Matting Warriors in a disappointing 2-2 draw, after a lack of concentration from Home United's camp. However despite the draw, Home United remained at the top of the table on goal difference. Real Madrid looked to take the top of the table should Home United slip out of control level on points with Home United. Galatasaray became the highest scoring team now, with 64 goals scored, while Reading United became the worst performing team with 0 wins from 20 matches and only managed to score 10 goals.

*                         Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Home United 20 14 5 1 59 18 +41 47
2 Real Madrid 20 15 2 3 57 26 +31 47
3 Celtics Rovers 20 14 4 2 58 17 +41 46
4 Golden Phoniex 20 14 3 3 56 25 +31 45
5 SC Galatasaray 20 12 8 0 64 19 +45 44
6 SC Milan 20 12 4 4 56 23 +33 40
7 Moonchester United 20 11 4 5 41 21 +20 37
8 Club Atletico 20 11 4 5 40 25 +15 37
9 Balmope Betis 20 11 3 6 34 27 +7 36
10 Golden Eagles 20 10 5 5 33 30 +3 35
11 Djax 20 8 3 9 43 34 +9 27
12 Lumburg CV 20 5 4 11 18 38 −20 19
13 Porto 20 5 3 12 24 52 −28 18
14 Bury Town 20 4 3 13 21 48 −27 15
15 Bristol Rovers 20 4 2 14 13 32 −19 14
16 River Park 20 3 5 12 14 54 −40 14
17 CF Valencia 20 3 3 14 12 50 −38 12
18 Super Reds 20 2 5 13 12 39 −27 11
19 Matting Warriors 20 2 3 15 15 56 −41 9
20 Reading United 20 0 7 13 10 46 −36 7


Stars Championship
Playing into half of the Championship season, Catanzaro looked set for their way back to the Premier League after leading the Championship in style notching up 59 points from 23 matches. Notable teams too include Struggait United who are trying hard too to get their way back. However the road hasn't been all smooth for Moonchester City yet as they do find it a bit tough to get back to the Premier League on one try, as they sit at 5th place, 15 points away from the top of the league and just 8 points away from the last promotion spot after the promotion playoffs are abolished. BK Hacken and Stuke City doesn't seem to be doing well in the league as they look to be fighting a relegation battle any time soon should they continue to be complacent, the reason that caused them their Premier League status.

Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Catanzaro 23 19 2 2 47 13 +34 59
2 Struggait United 23 17 4 2 46 18 +28 55
3 Juventus 23 17 2 4 50 23 +27 53
4 Benfica 23 13 6 4 32 19 +13 45
5 Moonchester City 23 13 5 5 29 15 +14 44
6 Yevil town 23 9 7 7 24 19 +5 34
7 Feyenood 23 10 3 10 22 27 −5 33
8 Borussia Dortmund 23 9 5 9 26 30 −4 32
9 Bayern Munchen 23 9 4 10 27 30 −3 31
10 Southampton 23 9 4 10 19 23 −4 31
11 Woodlands United 23 8 6 9 27 27 0 30
12 East Lakers 23 8 4 11 25 31 −6 28
13 Hamburg 23 7 7 9 20 26 −6 28
14 Notts Sevens 23 8 4 11 22 29 −7 28
15 Southend United 23 8 3 12 24 32 −8 27
16 West Struggaiters 23 6 8 9 24 26 −2 26
17 PSV Eindhoven 23 7 5 11 25 31 −6 26
18 Newport County 23 6 7 10 22 27 −5 25
19 BK Häcken 23 7 4 12 19 29 −10 25
20 Stuke City 23 6 6 11 18 28 −10 24
21 Accrington United 23 6 4 13 19 25 −6 22
22 Portsmouth 23 5 7 11 16 26 −10 22
23 Bradford Town 23 4 10 9 16 26 −10 22
24 Nottingham Forest 23 5 3 15 16 35 −19 18


Liga One
The Liga One is also picking up the heat, with IF Elfsborg and Young Lions going in hard on the Liga One title. With each team trying their best to put their best feet forward. Young Lions and Queens Park Rangers will be looking to get their way back to the Premier League after slumping to embarrassing form in recent seasons. Might be really tough but Young Lions have already scored 72 goals in the 21 matches, a lot more than Gala in the Premier League. Swindon Town can be considered as one of the more wasteful teams here, with 10 wins, 10 losses and a daw, always slumping to mistakes and single goal defeats.

Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 IF Elfsborg 21 17 3 1 48 11 +37 54
2 Young Lions 21 17 2 2 72 18 +54 53
3 Hannover 96 21 15 2 4 40 14 +26 47
4 Queens Park Rangers 21 12 5 4 36 17 +19 41
5 Northampton 21 10 4 7 20 20 0 34
6 Bournemouth 21 8 8 5 27 28 −1 32
7 Swindon Town 21 10 1 10 24 26 −2 31
8 Östers IF 21 8 4 9 19 22 −3 28
9 Lazio 21 8 4 9 19 23 −4 28
10 Hereford United 21 8 4 9 21 27 −6 28
11 Marseille 21 8 2 11 18 25 −7 26
12 Walasall 21 6 7 8 21 27 −6 25
13 Montpellier 21 6 7 8 16 23 −7 25
14 AS Roma 21 7 2 12 20 31 −11 23
15 Doncaster United 21 6 5 10 20 32 −12 23
16 Sampdoria 21 5 5 11 14 27 −13 20
17 Rotherham United 21 3 10 8 14 25 −11 19
18 Grimsby Town 21 4 4 13 16 32 −16 16
19 Notts County 21 3 7 11 11 27 −16 16
20 Napoli 21 2 8 11 17 38 −21 14


Liga Two
Rushing their way back to the Premier League, Tampines Rovers and Heywood City started their trip in the Liga Two right with the highly offensive Tampines Rovers already taking 77 goals in their 21 matches while Barcelona currently lead Liga Two with impressive play from the team and they are taunted to be of Premier League quality in the next two to three seasons. Auckland Rovers are also clear favourites to be more promoted with impressive play and their greatest achievement could be to force a draw out of Heywood, with Heywood having convinced a quarter of the team that once graced the Premier League with Heywood before.

Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Barcelona 21 20 0 1 65 13 +52 60
2 Heywood City 21 18 2 1 57 11 +46 56
3 Auckland Rovers 21 15 4 2 47 14 +33 49
4 Tampines Rovers 21 15 1 5 77 27 +50 46
5 Halifax Town 21 11 4 6 28 22 +6 37
6 Scunthorpe United 21 10 4 7 27 29 −2 34
7 Torquay United 21 10 4 7 25 29 −4 34
8 Chloster United 21 8 5 8 15 18 −3 29
9 Internazionale 21 7 6 8 22 26 −4 27
10 Bridgwater Town 21 8 3 10 17 28 −11 27
11 Roachdale 21 7 5 9 22 28 −6 26
12 Derexham 21 6 7 8 23 32 −9 25
13 Schalke 04 21 6 7 8 15 29 −14 25
14 Peterbrough 21 7 3 11 19 28 −9 24
15 Yacombe Rovers 21 6 5 10 16 35 −19 23
16 Dagenham United 21 5 7 9 12 29 −17 22
17 Sindown Supermarine 21 5 6 10 17 33 −16 21
18 Hinckley United 21 6 3 12 18 36 −18 21
19 Twente 21 5 4 12 14 23 −9 19
20 Sanderland Rovers 21 4 6 11 15 29 −14 18
21 Toulouse 21 5 2 14 17 33 −16 17
22 Barnet Town 21 2 2 17 8 24 −16 8


Liga Three
Uniquely the one of the only two leagues in the entire series to have an odd number of teams in the league, with the other Liga Four and this would therefore mean that Liga Three is the smallest league in the series. Currently leading the Liga Three is Emirates United, a team that formerly graced the Premier League but a series of poor seasons led them down the football league. However this season was of a better significance to Emirates United after Emir Terry bought the club and re-invested in it. Meanwhile Lyon too looked to be promoted with Emirates as the high scoring side looked to secure their places and return to the top as quickly as possible.

Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Emirates United 22 20 1 1 73 21 +52 61
2 Lyon 23 19 0 4 78 20 +58 57
3 Tamworth 23 11 5 7 34 26 +8 38
4 Bashley 23 10 7 6 31 32 −1 37
5 Salt Lake 22 8 10 4 29 25 +4 34
6 Ashton United 23 11 0 12 22 30 −8 33
7 Excester City 22 7 11 4 30 25 +5 32
8 Strimbleon 22 8 8 6 43 44 −1 32
9 Bedfont Town 23 8 7 8 29 38 −9 31
10 Blyth Sparatans 23 8 6 9 34 45 −11 30
11 Alfreton Town 23 6 8 9 23 34 −11 26
12 Aylesbury 22 7 4 11 32 31 +1 25
13 Aldershot Town 23 6 7 10 23 32 −9 25
14 Croydon 23 4 12 7 17 25 −8 24
15 Chesterfield 23 6 5 12 27 37 −10 23
16 Worcester City 23 5 7 11 20 30 −10 22
17 Hill Grove United 23 4 10 9 27 38 −11 22
18 AFC Fylde 23 5 5 13 14 28 −14 20
19 South Kilbum 23 3 7 13 9 34 −25 16


Liga Four
In a more conservative league and landscape, Young Tigers took the top of the Division 6 after being inducted into the league recently together with Sau Paluo after their participation in the FA Cup and League Cup last season as the only two non-league teams to be playing in the national cups for the first time since the national cups were established. New Portland Rovers who hold successes in Women football however failed to replicate its success in men football as they are stuck in the last division of the entire football league series. however they are doing well, managing a second place behind Young Tigers which will potentially turn into a 6 points gap should Young Tigers win their 25th match of the campaign. The flop of the league will be Anzhi Makhachkala after failure to replicate last seasons' form, now currently stranded at the bottom of the league.
Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Young Tigers 24 18 3 3 39 13 +26 57
2 New Portland Rovers 25 16 6 3 47 26 +21 54
3 Sau Paluo 25 15 5 5 33 19 +14 50
4 Braintree Town 25 12 6 7 32 26 +6 42
5 Bamber Bridge 25 12 5 8 26 20 +6 41
6 Harrow Town 25 12 4 9 35 30 +5 40
7 Bookham 25 12 3 10 24 22 +2 39
8 Cobham 25 10 5 10 29 27 +2 35
9 Kidderminister Harriers 25 8 9 8 22 24 −2 33
10 AFC Haynes 25 9 5 11 28 31 −3 32
11 Bath City 24 8 6 10 25 23 +2 30
12 Orion Warriors 25 8 6 11 19 24 −5 30
13 North Greenford United 25 6 11 8 25 30 −5 29
14 Woodford United 24 6 10 8 24 24 0 28
15 Huddersfield United 25 6 9 10 23 29 −6 27
16 Yrimsby Town 24 8 3 13 15 34 −19 27
17 Ash United 25 6 8 11 25 29 −4 26
18 Marlow 25 6 7 12 22 26 −4 25
19 Wakefield 24 7 4 13 15 30 −15 25
20 Brackley Town 25 6 6 13 24 33 −9 24
21 Anzhi Makhachkala 25 7 3 15 23 35 −12 24
The Minuscule Sporting Nation Mapletish
Pop. 65,000,000 | Capital: Struggait City| Demonym: Maplish/Mapletian| Trigramme: MAP
First - WLC 24, DBC 43 Second - WCoH 22, RUWC 23, CR 24 Third- BoF 44, HWC 11, WCoH 20, WCoH 21 Qualified for WC 64, WC 66 Fourth - U15WC9
www.unionsports.map

User avatar
Mapletish
Minister
 
Posts: 2546
Founded: Feb 26, 2011
Ex-Nation

Association Football League Season X

Postby Mapletish » Tue Feb 10, 2015 4:37 am

Mapletish Football League Season X: Part 3


MATCHDAY 21
Home United 3-0 CF Valencia
Matting Warriors 2-7 SC Milan
Golden Phoniex 2-1 Porto
Bury Town 3-3 Real Madrid
Reading United 0-2 Golden Eagles
Lumburg CV 1-0 Bristol Rovers
Balmope Betis 1-1 Djax
Celtics Rovers 9-3 Moonchester United
Club Atletico 2-7 SC Galatasaray
River Park 2-0 Super Reds

In a restart from the first half of the campaign, Home United remained on top after a convincing 3-0 win over Valencia, while Milan edged out Matting Warriors in an entertaining game for which the Milanese would go back with three points in their pocket after a 7-2 rout. Golden Phoniex, Real Madrid and Galatasaray stay hot on the heels on Home United and Celtics Rovers following convincing wins in their fixtures. Reading United failed to find their first win of the season as they restarted the second half of their campaign with a demoralising 2-0 defeat in the hands of the Eagles.

MATCHDAY 22
SC Milan 0-8 Home United
Porto 1-1 CF Valencia
Real Madrid 1-0 Matting Warriors
Golden Eagles 4-7 Golden Phoniex
Bristol Rovers 1-4 Bury Town
Djax 2-0 Reading United
Moonchester United 1-0 Lumburg CV
SC Galatasaray 1-0 Balmope Betis
Super Reds 0-2 Celtics Rovers
River Park 3-1 Club Atletico

Home United gave the Milanese a lesson on football once again as they defeated them 8-0 away, in another repeat to matchday 3, from which Home United beat the newly promoted Milanese 4-0. In an entertaining and mouth-watery clash between the Eagles and the Phoenix, the Phoenix came out top in a 11 goal thriller as they edge their rivals out with a 7-4 victory at Excellence Ground. Celtcis Rovers continue to provide some challenge to the top as they are trailing league leaders Home Untied by one point.

MATCHDAY 23
Home United 1-0 Porto
SC Milan 0-0 Real Madrid
CF Valencia 0-1 Golden Eagles
Matting Warriors 0-1 Bristol Rovers
Golden Phoniex 1-1 Djax
Bury Town 1-6 Moonchester United
Reading United 1-4 SC Galatasaray
Lumburg CV 0-1 Super Reds
Balmope Betis 4-1 River Park
Celtics Rovers 1-0 Club Atletico

The top three teams now faced a reshuffle as Galatasaray's 4-1 win against league strugglers Reading United gave them another three points and the top of the table looked easy to reach now as they are currently the highest scoring side in the Premier League, 76 goals from 23 matches, and also being the only undefeated team left in the entire league, with Home United coming closest to this record with a defeat. What made Golden Phoniex lost their place would be a disappointing 1-1 draw against Djax.

MATCHDAY 24
Real Madrid 0-5 Home United
Golden Eagles 1-0 Porto
Bristol Rovers 0-1 SC Milan
Djax 4-1 CF Valencia
Moonchester United 15-3 Matting Warriors
SC Galatasaray 1-1 Golden Phoniex
Super Reds 2-2 Bury Town
River Park 1-0 Reading United
Club Atletico 0-0 Lumburg CV
Celtics Rovers 1-2 Balmope Betis

In a rather entertaining matchday, Home United gave Real Madrid a well thought out lesson in their 5-0 victory against Real Madrid, to cement their position at the top of the league to four points after Celtics Rovers failed to get past 9th place Betis in a tense match in which Betis came out top from the struggle. Moonchester United proved too much of a force against Matting Warriors as they run riot in a 18 goal thriller as they run a riot around the Warriors in a 15-3 victory, putting this match in the tenth place for the highest number of goals scored in a single match. The match has been shortlisted for matchfixing but there was insufficient evidence and no foul play on going to be classified as a fixed match.

MATCHDAY 25
Home United 7-0 Golden Eagles
Real Madrid 4-0 Bristol Rovers
Porto 0-5 Djax
SC Milan 0-6 Moonchester United
CF Valencia 0-3 SC Galatasaray
Matting Warriors 0-1 Super Reds
Golden Phoniex 9-0 River Park
Bury Town 0-1 Club Atletico
Reading United 5-3 Celtics Rovers
Lumburg CV 4-2 Balmope Betis

Gripping tightly on the top of the league, Home United established a five point lead over second place team, now Galatasaray after their impressive 7-0 demolition of Golden Eagles in a dominating match for the Home United side. Meanwhile Celtics Rovers were shocked by Reading United in a 5-3 victory for Reading United giving them their first three points and becoming the worst club ever to be in the first tier league, after registering 24 league matches without a victory. The win did lift them up a little as they got out of the bottom of the pit with Matting Warriors having lost 20 matches already stuck at the bottom after their 1-0 lost against Super Reds. Golden Phoniex taking on chances well as they run a rout round River Park in a splendid match.

MATCHDAY 26
Bristol Rovers 0-4 Home United
Djax 1-1 Golden Eagles
Moonchester United 2-1 Real Madrid
SC Galatasaray 5-0 Porto
Super Reds 1-1 SC Milan
River Park 2-0 CF Valencia
Club Atletico 2-0 Matting Warriors
Celtics Rovers 2-0 Golden Phoniex
Balmope Betis 0-1 Bury Town
Lumburg CV 2-6 Reading United

Home United registered another victory in their books after a convincing 4-0 win over Bristol Rovers. While Celtics Rovers are on their way with a 2-0 win over Golden Phoniex. Meanwhile, Real Madrid failed to get past United as they lost in a 2-1 duel. Travelling down the league, we see Reading United getting on better fortunes now, after a 6-2 victory over Lumburg CV. They are now 4 points away from safety.

MATCHDAY 27
Home United 3-0 Djax
Bristol Rovers 0-5 Moonchester United
Golden Eagles 0-4 SC Galatasaray
Real Madrid 1-3 Super Reds
Porto 3-1 River Park
SC Milan 1-1 Club Atletico
CF Valencia 0-2 Celtics Rovers
Matting Warriors 2-6 Balmope Betis
Golden Phoniex 2-0 Lumburg CV
Bury Town 2-7 Reading United

Home United continued to register victories in their convincing 3-0 win over Djax to stay top of the table. Galatasaray defeated the Eagles for a 4-0 to cement their spot in the second place. Celtics Rovers are hot on heels after a 2-0 win over Valencia. Reading United meanwhile have registered their 3rd consecutive victory, a change in the managerial seat has definetely done them well, a 7-2 victory over Bury Town, a rather convincing set up there.

MATCHDAY 28
Moonchester United 3-3 Home United
SC Galatasaray 2-1 Djax
Super Reds 4-1 Bristol Rovers
River Park 0-2 Golden Eagles
Club Atletico 0-0 Real Madrid
Celtics Rovers 3-5 Porto
Balmope Betis 0-2 SC Milan
Lumburg CV 3-1 CF Valencia
Reading United 10-1 Matting Warriors
Bury Town 1-5 Golden Phoniex

Moonchester United brought the winning streak of Home United to an end with a forced 3-3 draw over the league leaders. The lead now has been cut short to three points after Galatasaray recorded another victory and are now undefeated in 28 matches, a hot streak. Reading United finished Matting Warriors 10-1 in a breeze as they are two points away from the drop zone, as they continue to fight their way up. The league title fight now is concentrating more on Home United, SC Galatasaray, Golden Phoniex and Celtics Rovers with each having a confirmed spot in the UICA competitions should they perform consistently.

MATCHDAY 29
Home United 0-0 SC Galatasaray
Moonchester United 1-0 Super Reds
Djax 4-0 River Park
Bristol Rovers 2-1 Club Atletico
Golden Eagles 4-6 Celtics Rovers
Real Madrid 2-1 Balmope Betis
Porto 0-1 Lumburg CV
SC Milan 2-6 Reading United
CF Valencia 3-2 Bury Town
Matting Warriors 0-2 Golden Phoniex

Home United fell to another draw as they drew Gala in a dull 0-0 match as the latter controlled the pace of the game well to keep the Home United team at bay. Golden Phoniex are doing well with a 2-0 win over Matting Warriors. While Celtics Rovers go on an edgy 6-4 match to put themselves, six points away from the top. Reading beat the drop against Milan with a convincing 6-2 win to mark their ride back up.

MATCHDAY 30
Super Reds 0-0 Home United
River Park 2-7 SC Galatasaray
Club Atletico 4-0 Moonchester United
Celtics Rovers 6-3 Djax
Balmope Betis 3-0 Bristol Rovers
Lumburg CV 1-1 Golden Eagles
Reading United 8-4 Real Madrid
Bury Town 0-1 Porto
Golden Phoniex 7-2 SC Milan
Matting Warriors 1-0 CF Valencia

Home United had their lead cut to one point going into the last eight matches of the league after a disappointing 0-0 draw over Super Reds. Gala meanwhile are on fire as they go on a 7-2 riot against River Park. Celtics Rovers and Golden Phoniex both recorded victories in their fixtures and are 3 points and 4 points away from the top of the table, making this the closest fight for the league title in recent years. Reading United shocked Real Madrid in a 8-4 win over the Madrid side, as they can potentially pounce on the 13th place if they record a victory in their next match.

MATCHDAY 31
Home United 3-0 River Park
Super Reds 1-5 Club Atletico
SC Galatasaray 4-1 Celtics Rovers
Moonchester United 3-2 Balmope Betis
Djax 3-2 Lumburg CV
Bristol Rovers 2-9 Reading United
Golden Eagles 4-0 Bury Town
Real Madrid 4-7 Golden Phoniex
Porto 0-2 Matting Warriors
SC Milan 3-0 CF Valencia

Running on well, Home United woke up from their recent drop in form with a 3-0 restart to the 31st match. Gala continued the chase to close in on their first potential title with a 4-1 thrashing of their title rivals in a tense match. Reading United looked to be one of the few movers in the league after their 9-2 victory over Bristol Rovers, marking their seventh victory in the league and their seventh consecutive one since their change in the management, currently scoring 62 goals, only matched by Djax on eleventh place, the team that scored 68.

*                         Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Home United 31 22 8 1 96 21 +75 74
2 SC Galatasaray 31 21 10 0 102 27 +75 73
3 Golden Phoniex 31 22 5 4 99 41 +58 71
4 Celtics Rovers 31 21 4 6 94 43 +51 67


The fight for the title goes on as a slight mistake in any of this four teams would result in another team being more favourable to win the league or anther team taking on the top spot.

MATCHDAY 32
Club Atletico 2-2 Home United
Celtics Rovers 4-0 River Park
Balmope Betis 1-0 Super Reds
Lumburg CV 1-2 SC Galatasaray
Reading United 6-5 Moonchester United
Bury Town 1-4 Djax
Golden Phoniex 7-0 Bristol Rovers
Matting Warriors 0-2 Golden Eagles
CF Valencia 0-2 Real Madrid
SC Milan 0-0 Porto

The nightmare of the many have came Home United slumped to a 2-2 draw in their match against Atletico and this paved the way for Gala to take on the lead after their 2-1 win over Lumburg. The lead at the top is widening to six points between the top team and the number four team. Currently Celtics Rovers are taking their opportunities well. Reading United go into another shock as they go 6-5 against Moonchester United, coming from behind on five occasions and eventually outscoring United to win the match.
Golden Phoniex are also within reach from the top as they are two points away.

*                         Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 SC Galatasaray 32 22 10 0 104 28 +76 76
2 Home United 32 22 9 1 98 23 +75 75
3 Golden Phoniex 32 23 5 4 106 41 +65 74
4 Celtics Rovers 32 22 4 6 98 43 +55 70


The tense atmosphere at the top, the league just starts to get closer and closer.

MATCHDAY 33
Home United 2-2 Celtics Rovers
Club Atletico 4-0 Balmope Betis
River Park 2-1 Lumburg CV
Super Reds 1-11 Reading United
SC Galatasaray 2-2 Bury Town
Moonchester United 1-3 Golden Phoniex
Djax 9-1 Matting Warriors
Bristol Rovers 1-0 CF Valencia
Golden Eagles 1-1 SC Milan
Real Madrid 2-0 Porto

After a 2-2 draw against Bury Tow, Gala went equal on points with Golden Phoniex and the top has been cut to a point as Home United might get a chance to break into the top should they be given the opportunity. Golden Phoniex's 3-1 win over Moonchester United puts them on equal points but a goal difference of 9 kept them apart. Reading United reached their ninth victory with a 11-1 revenged thrashing of Super Reds as they advance to 12th place and are expected to remain there for the time being.

*                         Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 SC Galatasaray 33 22 11 0 106 30 +76 77
2 Golden Phoniex 33 24 5 4 109 42 +67 77
3 Home United 33 22 10 1 100 25 +75 76
4 Celtics Rovers 33 22 5 6 100 45 +55 71


The four teams vying for the top with five more matches to play. Celtics Rovers might look like outsiders but who knows what will happen?

MATCHDAY 34
Balmope Betis 0-4 Home United
Lumburg CV 2-4 Celtics Rovers
Reading United 6-2 Club Atletico
Bury Town 1-0 River Park
Golden Phoniex 2-0 Super Reds
Matting Warriors 2-2 SC Galatasaray
CF Valencia 1-4 Moonchester United
SC Milan 1-2 Djax
Porto 1-0 Bristol Rovers
Real Madrid 2-1 Golden Eagles

Gala dropped points against Matting Warriors as they lost the top spot to Golden Phoniex. Home United despite maintaining the healthiest goal difference of 79 goals, were still a point away from the top after the Phoenix opened their 2-0 account against Super Reds and leading the league.

*                         Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Golden Phoniex 34 25 5 4 111 42 +69 80
2 Home United 34 23 10 1 104 25 +79 79
3 SC Galatasaray 34 22 12 0 108 32 +76 78
4 Celtics Rovers 34 23 5 6 104 47 +57 74

Four matches down, and now Golden Phoniex leads the league. A three way or a possible four way traffic on the way, slip ups will be fatal here.

MATCHDAY 35
Home United 1-0 Lumburg CV
Balmope Betis 3-4 Reading United
Celtics Rovers 3-1 Bury Town
Club Atletico 2-2 Golden Phoniex
River Park 1-2 Matting Warriors
Super Reds 0-1 CF Valencia
SC Galatasaray 4-0 SC Milan
Moonchester United 4-1 Porto
Djax 4-2 Real Madrid
Bristol Rovers 3-5 Golden Eagles

Home United pounced on Golden Phoniex's draw to take on the top of the table with a 1-0 win over Lumburg. Gala continued to impress in their 4-0 win over Milan. Reading too closed in on their 11th victory in a close 4-3 victory over Betis. The league title has now been closed down to three teams although it is mathematically possible for Celtics Rovers to catch up.

*                         Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Home United 35 24 10 1 105 25 +80 82
2 SC Galatasaray 35 23 12 0 112 32 +80 81
3 Golden Phoniex 35 25 6 4 113 44 +69 81

The closed and tense top three. Home United are the current leaders with two more matches to go.

MATCHDAY 36
Reading United 1-3 Home United
Bury Town 0-1 Lumburg CV
Golden Phoniex 4-0 Balmope Betis
Matting Warriors 0-2 Celtics Rovers
CF Valencia 5-2 Club Atletico
SC Milan 2-0 River Park
Porto 2-1 Super Reds
Real Madrid 0-3 SC Galatasaray
Golden Eagles 0-1 Moonchester United
Bristol Rovers 1-7 Djax

Home United broke Reading United's 11 victories with a 3-1 defeat over them, while maintaining their lead at the top of the table. Gala impressed in their 3-0 victory over Real Madrid while Golden Phoniex went 4-0 against Betis, but are behind on goal difference.

MATCHDAY 37
Home United 2-0 Bury Town
Reading United 3-7 Golden Phoniex
Lumburg CV 2-1 Matting Warriors
Balmope Betis 3-0 CF Valencia
Celtics Rovers 2-1 SC Milan
Club Atletico 3-3 Porto
River Park 0-2 Real Madrid
Super Reds 4-3 Golden Eagles
SC Galatasaray 5-0 Bristol Rovers
Moonchester United 6-1 Djax

Home United continued to hold onto their grip at the top with a 2-0 victory, while Golden Phoniex stepped up on their efforts with a 7-3 thrashing over Reading United. Gala run riot with a 6-1 win over Djax. In the relegation zone, it is well confirmed that Matting Warriors, CF Valencia and Bristol Rovers are on their way out of the league, with their 38th league match as their farewell match in the Premier League.


*                         Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Home United 37 26 10 1 110 26 +84 88
2 SC Galatasaray 37 25 12 0 120 32 +88 87
3 Golden Phoniex 37 27 6 4 124 47 +77 87



MATCHDAY 38
Golden Phoniex 4-4 Home United
Matting Warriors 1-1 Bury Town
CF Valencia 1-2 Reading United
SC Milan 2-0 Lumburg CV
Porto 1-4 Balmope Betis
Real Madrid 2-4 Celtics Rovers
Golden Eagles 3-0 Club Atletico
Bristol Rovers 1-0 River Park
Djax 4-1 Super Reds
Moonchester United 1-3 SC Galatasaray

That's it on the final day of the Premier League, Golden Phoniex forced a 4-4 draw against Home United and Gala took the chance and go all clear at the top with a 3-1 win over Moonchester United as they win the league on one point. This will mark Galatasaray's first league title while Home United look to settle for a second place.

*                         Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 SC Galatasaray 38 26 12 0 123 33 +90 90 Champions/Champions Cup/Rushmore Copa de Campeones
2 Home United 38 26 11 1 114 30 +84 89 Champions Cup

3 Golden Phoniex 38 27 7 4 128 51 +77 88 Globe Cup
4 Celtics Rovers 38 27 5 6 115 51 +64 86 Globe Cup
5 Moonchester United 38 23 5 10 108 59 +49 74 Globe Cup

6 Real Madrid 38 22 5 11 89 67 +22 71
7 Djax 38 19 6 13 99 64 +35 63
8 SC Milan 38 18 9 11 82 63 +19 63
9 Golden Eagles 38 18 8 12 68 67 +1 62
10 Club Atletico 38 16 10 12 72 61 +11 58
11 Balmope Betis 38 18 4 16 66 62 +4 58
12 Reading United 38 12 7 19 95 93 +2 43
13 Lumburg CV 38 11 6 21 39 67 −28 39
14 Porto 38 10 6 22 43 88 −45 36
15 Super Reds 38 7 8 23 32 78 −46 29
16 River Park 38 8 5 25 29 100 −71 29
17 Bury Town 38 7 7 24 43 94 −51 28
18 Bristol Rovers 38 8 2 28 26 93 −67 26 Relegated
19 CF Valencia 38 6 4 28 26 89 −63 22 Relegated
20 Matting Warriors 38 5 5 28 33 120 −87 20 Relegated


This season proved to be a rather exciting season with several high scoring match days and amazing shifts in the balance of play. This also marked the first season with two Champion Cup places in the league. Galatasaray has now been the third team to go through the entire season undefeated with both Home United and Golden Phoniex having done it before. Reading united shook the league as much with their amazing advance going 11 matches undefeated in the second half of the season. They are also the highest scoring team in the bottom ten of the league with 95 goals, significantly more goals scored than Real Madrid, SC Milan, golden Eagles, Atletico and Balmope Betis. Better luck next time for SC Milan as they failed to qualify for the Globe Cup despite investing quite a lot of money in improving their squad after winning the Stars Championships. The balance of power has also now shifted to more teams with Moonchester United, SC Galatasaray and Real Madrid stepping up and challenging the former top three, Celtics Roves, Golden Phoniex and Home United, with the big two Golden Phoniex and Home Untied formerly dominating the top of the tables. This has definitely increased the competitiveness of the league and more teams have more chances to take the top.




Mapletish Football League Season X: Part 4


The Premier League concludes in its final day and the let's look at how the other teams in the other leagues fare in the lower divisions overview of the full season.

Stars Championships Overview
The Stars Championships concludes with Struggait United claiming the title in their bid for a return to the Premier League while Catanzaro followed seven points behind the league leaders to claim their second stint back into the Premier League too. Juventus will marked their first season in the Premier League in Season XII after an impressive showing in the Stars Championships this season, bagging a record 104 points while leaving a eleven point behind them and fourth place Benfica. In a rather close relegation battle too, Portsmouth, Nottingham Forest and Newport County were relegated towards the end of the league cycle after playing to their best abilities in last few matches failing to match Southend United as the latter side were safe with a point from relegation.

*Team                      P   W   D   L For  Ag  +/-  Pts
1 Struggait United 46 36 7 3 90 29 +61 115 Promoted/SBCC
2 Catanzaro 46 33 9 4 89 28 +61 108 Promoted/SBCC
3 Juventus 46 33 5 8 89 43 +46 104 Promoted/SBCC

4 Benfica 46 27 12 7 67 30 +37 93 SBCC
5 Moonchester City 46 26 11 9 71 34 +37 89
6 Hamburg 46 17 12 17 44 45 -1 63
7 Woodlands United 46 15 16 15 48 54 -6 61
8 Feyenood 46 17 9 20 41 51 -10 60
9 Southampton 46 17 9 20 42 48 -6 60
10 PSV Eindhoven 46 16 10 20 52 54 -2 58
11 Stuke City 46 14 15 17 40 49 -9 57
12 Bayern Munchen 46 16 9 21 52 64 -12 57
13 Notts Sevens 46 14 13 19 44 55 -11 55
14 Borussia Dortmund 46 14 13 19 47 59 -12 55
15 Yevil town 46 14 11 21 42 56 -14 53
16 BK Häcken 46 13 14 19 47 58 -11 53
17 Bradford Town 46 12 16 18 41 51 -10 52
18 East Lakers 46 14 9 23 51 69 -18 51
19 Accrington United 46 13 11 22 40 51 -11 50
20 West Struggaiters 46 10 17 19 42 55 -13 47
21 Southend United 46 12 10 24 39 64 -25 46
22 Portsmouth 46 10 15 21 33 56 -23 45 Relegated
23 Nottingham Forest 46 11 11 24 37 65 -28 44 Relegated
24 Newport County 46 10 12 24 40 60 -20 42 Relegated


Liga One
Meanwhile in Liga One, the storm has just been picking up. Liga One has seen what of its biggest number of goals scored in previous seasons, with a massive gap among the quality of the teams. Third division down from the top of the league, there certainly would be little attention placed to it however there's a storm brewing up some how, IF Elfsborg are fighting their way up, together with Young Lions and Hannover 96. Napoli failed to avoid relegation to Liga Two after failure to catch up with Montpellier.

Team                      P   W   D   L  For  Ag  +/- Pts
1 IF Elfsborg 38 30 5 3 90 27 +63 95 Promoted
2 Young Lions 38 29 5 4 129 36 +93 92 Promoted
3 Hannover 96 38 28 3 7 67 22 +45 87 Promoted

4 Queens Park Rangers 38 23 7 8 62 30 +32 76
5 Swindon Town 38 19 7 12 50 38 +12 64
6 Northampton 38 16 8 14 42 41 +1 56
7 Bournemouth 38 13 11 14 41 51 -10 50
8 Marseille 38 15 4 19 39 51 -12 49
9 Hereford United 38 13 8 17 36 48 -12 47
10 Lazio 38 13 8 17 32 39 -7 47
11 Walasall 38 12 10 16 42 53 -11 46
12 Doncaster United 38 12 9 17 35 51 -16 45
13 Rotherham United 38 10 14 14 33 45 -12 44
14 Östers IF 38 11 10 17 31 43 -12 43
15 AS Roma 38 12 7 19 36 53 -17 43
16 Grimsby Town 38 11 9 18 36 55 -19 42
17 Montpellier 38 9 10 19 26 51 -25 37
18 Napoli 38 8 12 18 38 66 -28 36 Relegated
19 Notts County 38 7 11 20 24 56 -32 32 Relegated
20 Sampdoria 38 7 6 25 24 57 -33 27 Relegated


Liga Two

Team                      P   W   D   L  For  Ag   +/-  Pts
1 Barcelona 42 38 1 3 128 24 +104 115 Promoted
2 Tampines Rovers 42 31 5 6 141 51 +90 98 Promoted
3 Auckland Rovers 42 27 12 3 95 28 +67 93 Promoted

4 Heywood City 42 27 10 5 89 26 +63 91
5 Scunthorpe United 42 22 8 12 53 45 +8 74
6 Halifax Town 42 20 7 15 48 47 +1 67
7 Torquay United 42 17 10 15 49 62 -13 61
8 Internazionale 42 15 11 16 45 54 -9 56
9 Schalke 04 42 15 11 16 37 59 -22 56
10 Peterbrough 42 16 7 19 43 54 -11 55
11 Derexham 42 12 14 16 42 54 -12 50
12 Chloster United 42 13 11 18 32 39 -7 50
13 Roachdale 42 14 7 21 39 66 -27 49
14 Twente 42 12 12 18 35 43 -8 48
15 Sindown Supermarine 42 12 12 18 43 66 -23 48
16 Hinckley United 42 12 8 22 33 65 -32 44
17 Dagenham United 42 11 10 21 30 59 -29 43
18 Yacombe Rovers 42 11 10 21 38 77 -39 43
19 Toulouse 42 11 6 25 37 58 -21 39
20 Bridgwater Town 42 9 11 22 26 51 -25 38 Relegated
21 Sanderland Rovers 42 8 12 22 28 56 -28 36 Relegated
22 Barnet Town 42 9 5 28 28 55 -27 32 Relegated




Liga Three

Team                    P   W   D   L  For  Ag   +/-  Pts
1 Emirates United 36 33 2 1 144 34 +110 101 Promoted
2 Lyon 36 29 3 4 120 27 +93 90 Promoted
3 Strimbleon 36 17 8 11 76 65 +11 59 Promoted

4 Bashley 36 15 9 12 42 49 -7 54
5 Croydon 36 13 12 11 37 45 -8 51
6 Salt Lake 36 11 16 9 41 48 -7 49
7 Excester City 36 11 15 10 43 43 +0 48
8 Tamworth 36 13 9 14 43 47 -4 48
9 Aylesbury 36 13 8 15 46 47 -1 47
10 Chesterfield 36 14 5 17 43 47 -4 47
11 Ashton United 36 15 0 21 35 53 -18 45
12 Blyth Sparatans 36 11 10 15 55 80 -25 43
13 Bedfont Town 36 10 11 15 38 57 -19 41
14 AFC Fylde 36 10 8 18 26 46 -20 38
15 Worcester City 36 9 10 17 34 47 -13 37
16 Alfreton Town 36 9 9 18 31 65 -34 36
17 South Kilbum 36 8 12 16 23 42 -19 36 Relegated
18 Aldershot Town 36 8 11 17 32 52 -20 35 Relegated
19 Hill Grove United 36 7 14 15 40 55 -15 35 Relegated




Liga Four

Team                          P   W   D   L For  Ag  +/- Pts
1 New Portland Rovers 40 28 9 3 76 31 +45 93 Promoted
2 Young Tigers 40 24 10 6 62 26 +36 82 Promoted
3 Sau Paluo 40 21 10 9 51 29 +22 73 Promoted

4 Braintree Town 40 17 9 14 43 42 +1 60
5 Cobham 40 18 6 16 50 49 +1 60
6 Bookham 40 18 5 17 39 41 -2 59
7 Bamber Bridge 40 16 9 15 39 36 +3 57
8 Harrow Town 40 16 7 17 45 44 +1 55
9 North Greenford United 40 12 18 10 38 38 +0 54
10 Kidderminister Harriers 40 13 13 14 37 40 -3 52
11 AFC Haynes 40 14 9 17 43 50 -7 51
12 Bath City 40 13 11 16 37 39 -2 50
13 Ash United 40 12 14 14 39 43 -4 50
14 Orion Warriors 40 13 7 20 32 46 -14 46
15 Wakefield 40 12 10 18 30 47 -17 46
16 Marlow 40 11 13 16 37 41 -4 46
17 Brackley Town 40 11 12 17 34 44 -10 45
18 Anzhi Makhachkala 40 13 5 22 33 49 -16 44
19 Huddersfield United 40 10 14 16 39 45 -6 44
20 Yrimsby Town 40 12 7 21 30 51 -21 43
21 Woodford United 40 9 16 15 40 43 -3 43
The Minuscule Sporting Nation Mapletish
Pop. 65,000,000 | Capital: Struggait City| Demonym: Maplish/Mapletian| Trigramme: MAP
First - WLC 24, DBC 43 Second - WCoH 22, RUWC 23, CR 24 Third- BoF 44, HWC 11, WCoH 20, WCoH 21 Qualified for WC 64, WC 66 Fourth - U15WC9
www.unionsports.map

User avatar
Mapletish
Minister
 
Posts: 2546
Founded: Feb 26, 2011
Ex-Nation

Association Football League Season XI

Postby Mapletish » Tue Feb 10, 2015 4:59 am

Mapletish Football League Season XI: Part 1


Season X proved to be one of the more exciting seasons in part of the new reformed leagues, with SC Galatasaray finishing above Home United and Golden Phoniex. Despite the impressive performance from SC Galatasaray, they failed to enter the UICA competitions after a late submission of the tournament entries, which saw their chance to enter two teams to the UICA Champions Cup denied and now they are back to having a team in the Champions Cup for Season XII. And through Season XI, we have also seen a clear distinction between the top 10 clubs and the bottom 10 clubs and a whole lot of new title challenges. The positions of the traditional powerhouses in football are getting challenged here and this will definitely invite competitiveness among the teams. More significantly this season, the league commission is also sticking to supporting the development of local players instead of spicing up the league with a whole lot foreign players, a move that is encouraged by many fans.

SC Galatasaray
Manager: Ignacio Cipriano
Stadium: Galatics Road (87,850)
Last Season's Finish: 1st
Expectations: Premier League Contenders

Home United
Manager: Sir Strellas Billy
Stadium: Rosfield [102.570]
Last Season's Finish: 2nd
Expectations: Premier League Contenders

Golden Phoniex
Manager: Nacho Benjamín
Stadium: Phoniex Road [98,650]
Last Season's Finish: 3rd
Expectations: Premier League Contenders

Celtics Rovers
Manager: Ezequiel Erasmo
Stadium: Celtics Stadium (90,500)
Last Season's Finish: 4th
Expectations: Premier League Contenders

Moonchester United
Manager: Amancio Haroldo
Stadium: St Traffortan Stadium [83,932]
Last Season's Finish: 5th
Expectations: Premier League Contenders

Real Madrid
Manager: Antonio Carlos
Stadium: Santiago Bernabéu Stadium [85,454]
Last Season's Finish: 6th
Expectations: Premier League Contenders

Djax
Manager: Patterson Dellars
Stadium: Stadia Djax (46,520)
Last Season's Finish: 7th
Expectations: Globe Cup Contenders

SC Milan
Manager: Pedro Mendes
Stadium: San Siro [80,018]
Last Season's Finish: 8th
Expectations: Globe Cup Contenders

Golden Eagles
Manager: Bernardo Pepe
Stadium: Excellence Ground (57,580)
Last Season's Finish: 9th
Expectations: Finish Top Half of Table

Club Atletico
Manager: Diego Rinko
Stadium: Aletico Dome (57,650)
Last Season's Finish: 10th
Expectations: Globe Cup Contenders

Balmope Betis
Manager: Teobaldo Ovidio
Stadium: Cedoune Stadium (45,600)
Last Season's Finish: 11th
Expectations: Globe Cup Contenders

Reading United
Manager: Desiderio Ciriaco
Stadium: Madejski Stadium [39,850]
Last Season's Finish: 12th
Expectations: Top Half Of Table

Lumburg CV
Manager: Anselmo Nicolao
Stadium: Dersaro Dome (48,760)
Last Season's Finish: 13th
Expectations: Bottom Half Of Table

Porto
Manager: Andrei Bisloav
Stadium: Estádio do Dragão [50,399]
Last Season's Finish: 14th
Expectations: Bottom Half Of Table

Super Reds
Manager: Celso Vicente
Stadium: Letics Stadia (43,250)
Last Season's Finish: 15th
Expectations: Bottom Half Of Table

River Park
Manager: Erik Arjan
Stadium: River Side Stadium [48,560]
Last Season's Finish: 16th
Expectations: Steer Clear of Relegation

Bury Town
Manager: Cayetano Saturnino
Stadium: Tayafra Stadium (46,250)
Last Season's Finish: 17th
Expectations: Steer Clear of Relegation

Struggiat United
Manager: Muain Newtons
Stadium: Struggait Stadium (56,345)
Last Season's Finish: 1st in Stars Championships
Expectations: Top Half of Table

Catanzaro
Manager: Jarlo Bancelotti
Stadium: Camp Moo (93,560)
Last Season's Finish: 2nd in Stars Championships
Expectations: Top Half of Table

Juventus
Manager: Dantonio Monte
Stadium: Stadio Da Juve (42,000)
Last Season's Finish: 2nd in Stars Championships
Expectations: Top Half of Table




Mapletish Football League Season XI: Part II


Season XI kicked off to an entertaining start with several derbies in the different divisions down the league pyramid. It was a close affair at the top for the Premier League as SC Galatasaray will look to defend their historical title win as they snatched the title away from the hands from Home United and Golden Phoniex that had been sharing that honour for the past few seasons. The new season also ushered in the former top division teams, Catanzaro and Struggait United as they got their foot back on the Premier League after a long absence from the top flight after increased stability was achieved in each of the clubs' hierarchy. Newcomers Juventus also kicked off to an amazing start to their maiden season in the Premier League with an impressive 12th place to boast. This season saw the likes of Home United bringing the title home from the jostle of the many as they proved to be the most superior amongst the top five teams. With high levels of consistency from Home United and high profile mistakes from the defending champions Galatasaray, Home United was able to jostle the title away from the defending champions. Further down the Premier League, Golden Eagles failed to live up to their standards as they finished on par with SC Milan and Djax, all on 50 points. These three teams did show promise in the pre-season with several high profile acquisitions but they were not enough as form overcame them hard and they ended chasing their themselves tired with several high profile mistakes in matches too. This season also saw Porto and Reading United finishing the season with just a single win with Reading United recording the lowest points record since their old fist division set decades ago. With ten points earned throughout the course of the season, they are seconded to the worst record set in the top division by their predecessors decades ago, with only five points earned throughout the season then.

Premier League Standings

Team P W D L For Ag +/- Pts
1 Home United 38 34 4 0 167 27 +140 106 Champions/Champions Cup
2 SC Galatasaray 38 28 6 4 142 39 +103 90 Globe Cup
3 Moonchester United 38 26 7 5 148 42 +106 85 Globe Cup
4 Golden Phoniex 38 26 6 6 111 34 +77 84 Globe Cup

5 Celtics Rovers 38 25 9 4 116 37 +79 84
6 Balmope Betis 38 22 5 11 90 58 +32 71
7 Club Atletico 38 21 8 9 86 53 +33 71
8 Real Madrid 38 16 7 15 60 73 -13 55
9 SC Milan 38 15 5 18 62 62 +0 50
10 Djax 38 14 8 16 63 82 -19 50
11 Golden Eagles 38 13 11 14 52 71 -19 50
12 Juventus 38 11 12 15 44 67 -23 45
13 River Park 38 11 9 18 38 78 -40 42
14 Struggait United 38 11 9 18 40 63 -23 42
15 Catanzaro 38 11 6 21 46 68 -22 39
16 Lumburg CV 38 9 6 23 34 93 -59 33
17 Bury Town 38 8 7 23 35 91 -56 31
18 Super Reds 38 4 6 28 26 123 -97 18 Relegated
19 Porto 38 1 8 29 23 124 -101 11 Relegated
20 Reading United 38 1 7 30 17 115 -98 10 Relegated


The Stars Championship kicked off to an equally exciting start to the Premier League. Moonchester City set the tone right for the season with several high profile acquisitions after a promotion from the Liga One after their successful big money take over from their former owners once again. With an improvement in their facilities and the purchasing power to buy players, Moonchester City was able to make a better team than there would be, spending a record M$160 million in the transfer window, the highest transfer expenses among the Stars Championship teams, with Feyenood recording a mere M$86 million, almost half the amount of Moon City, the reason for City's rise. Matching up to their city rivals, Moonchester United in the Premier League, there was no doubt such an improvement needs to be made to improve the team for their push to the Premier League and then to push for the UICA competitions. One of the more surprising teams here would be Benfica, they were bookmarked as favourites to win the Stars Championship after qualifying for the SBCC last season and finishing fourth in the league after several impressive performances however they failed to live up to their expectations as they finished eighth. The Gese derby has now been brought to the Championships after Porto failed to avoid relegation and will join fellow city rivals in the Championships. The Season XII PL relegated teams proved no threat in the Championships with none of them finishing in the top 5. With the Stars Championships conclusion, Moon City, Dortmund and Feyenood get promotion and SBCC while Young Lions are qualified for the SBCC.

Stars Championship Standings

Team P W D L For Ag +/- Pts
1 Moonchester City 46 40 3 3 176 39 +137 123 Champions/SBCC
2 Borussia Dortmund 46 32 8 6 140 54 +86 104 SBCC
3 Feyenood 46 32 7 7 130 47 +83 103 SBCC

4 Young Lions 46 31 9 6 128 47 +81 102 SBCC
5 Hannover 96 46 31 7 8 109 37 +72 100
6 IF Elfsborg 46 30 9 7 89 34 +55 99
7 PSV Eindhoven 46 24 11 11 116 74 +42 83
8 Benfica 46 24 6 16 83 70 +13 78
9 Hamburg 46 16 11 19 42 74 -32 59
10 Yevil town 46 14 13 19 49 86 -37 55
11 Notts Sevens 46 14 12 20 56 85 -29 54
12 Matting Warriors 46 12 17 17 45 65 -20 53
13 West Struggaiters 46 13 12 21 42 69 -27 51
14 Southampton 46 12 12 22 45 71 -26 48
15 Woodlands United 46 12 11 23 41 79 -38 47
16 East Lakers 46 11 14 21 33 72 -39 47
17 Southend United 46 12 9 25 37 77 -40 45
18 Bristol Rovers 46 12 9 25 44 84 -40 45
19 CF Valencia 46 11 11 24 44 80 -36 44
20 Stuke City 46 11 10 25 46 86 -40 43
21 Accrington United 46 11 9 26 45 90 -45 42
22 Bradford Town 46 11 9 26 43 83 -40 42 Relegated
23 BK Häcken 46 8 14 24 45 73 -28 38 Relegated
24 Bayern Munchen 46 7 9 30 37 89 -52 30 Relegated



Liga One Standings

Team P W D L For Ag +/- Pts
1 Barcelona 38 32 3 3 128 22 +106 99 Promoted
2 Queens Park Rangers 38 28 7 3 80 32 +48 91 Promoted
3 Auckland Rovers 38 25 7 6 63 23 +40 82 Promoted

4 Tampines Rovers 38 24 10 4 96 30 +66 82
5 Grimsby Town 38 12 14 12 44 51 -7 50
6 Walasall 38 12 13 13 32 46 -14 49
7 Portsmouth 38 12 13 13 42 45 -3 49
8 Nottingham Forest 38 12 13 13 39 47 -8 49
9 Marseille 38 12 11 15 44 53 -9 47
10 Newport County 38 12 11 15 42 63 -21 47
11 Lazio 38 12 11 15 44 56 -12 47
12 AS Roma 38 11 11 16 36 60 -24 44
13 Montpellier 38 10 14 14 32 42 -10 44
14 Bournemouth 38 10 13 15 33 51 -18 43
15 Swindon Town 38 12 7 19 40 55 -15 43
16 Östers IF 38 10 10 18 34 48 -14 40
17 Northampton 38 9 12 17 28 47 -19 39
18 Rotherham United 38 7 12 19 30 60 -30 33 Relegated
19 Hereford United 38 4 15 19 23 49 -26 27 Relegated
20 Doncaster United 38 6 9 23 28 58 -30 27 Relegated




Liga Two Standings

Team P W D L For Ag +/- Pts
1 Emirates United 42 35 3 4 152 28 +124 108 Promoted
2 Heywood City 42 33 3 6 96 33 +63 102 Promoted
3 Lyon 42 31 7 4 102 29 +73 100 Promoted

4 Internazionale 42 31 3 8 120 39 +81 96
5 Schalke 04 42 27 4 11 85 49 +36 85
6 Strimbleon 42 27 3 12 106 70 +36 84
7 Napoli 42 24 5 13 106 65 +41 77
8 Sampdoria 42 16 10 16 39 57 -18 58
9 Hinckley United 42 15 11 16 44 45 -1 56
10 Dagenham United 42 14 9 19 36 61 -25 51
11 Sindown Supermarine 42 14 8 20 39 69 -30 50
12 Roachdale 42 13 11 18 47 86 -39 50
13 Notts County 42 13 9 20 43 66 -23 48
14 Yacombe Rovers 42 13 6 23 43 72 -29 45
15 Peterbrough 42 11 12 19 38 60 -22 45
16 Chloster United 42 11 11 20 40 69 -29 44
17 Halifax Town 42 9 13 20 38 64 -26 40
18 Derexham 42 10 8 24 48 78 -30 38
19 Torquay United 42 10 7 25 32 71 -39 37
20 Twente 42 9 8 25 39 84 -45 35 Relegated
21 Scunthorpe United 42 5 10 27 31 89 -58 25 Relegated
22 Toulouse 42 4 13 25 33 73 -40 25 Relegated




Liga Three Standings

Team P W D L For Ag +/- Pts
1 Young Tigers 36 32 3 1 142 20 +122 99 Promoted
2 Sau Paluo 36 26 3 7 96 43 +53 81 Promoted
3 New Portland Rovers 36 23 5 8 106 51 +55 74 Promoted

4 Bashley 36 17 5 14 49 44 +5 56
5 Worcester City 36 14 11 11 48 50 -2 53
6 Bedfont Town 36 15 8 13 45 54 -9 53
7 Chesterfield 36 14 7 15 43 46 -3 49
8 Ashton United 36 13 9 14 41 54 -13 48
9 Sanderland Rovers 36 13 9 14 37 42 -5 48
10 AFC Fylde 36 12 10 14 46 58 -12 46
11 Alfreton Town 36 11 11 14 41 43 -2 44
12 Blyth Sparatans 36 12 7 17 56 82 -26 43
13 Salt Lake 36 11 10 15 50 61 -11 43
14 Excester City 36 11 10 15 40 55 -15 43
15 Aylesbury 36 8 12 16 31 51 -20 36
16 Barnet Town 36 10 6 20 36 67 -31 36
17 Bridgwater Town 36 6 14 16 35 65 -30 32 Relegated
18 Tamworth 36 8 8 20 31 61 -30 32 Relegated
19 Croydon 36 6 12 18 28 54 -26 30 Relegated
/pre]



[pre]Liga Four Standings

Team P W D L For Ag +/- Pts
1 Bath City 40 19 9 12 43 37 +6 66 Promoted
2 Kidderminister Harriers 40 20 5 15 52 40 +12 65 Promoted
3 Woodford United 40 20 4 16 51 46 +5 64 Promoted

4 Ash United 40 18 8 14 45 40 +5 62
5 Yrimsby Town 40 16 13 11 41 30 +11 61
6 Aldershot Town 40 17 8 15 36 36 +0 59
7 Braintree Town 40 17 7 16 43 45 -2 58
8 Marlow 40 16 9 15 47 49 -2 57
9 Bookham 40 15 12 13 49 43 +6 57
10 Brackley Town 40 15 11 14 39 35 +4 56
11 Orion Warriors 40 14 13 13 43 37 +6 55
12 Cobham 40 15 9 16 44 37 +7 54
13 North Greenford United 40 15 8 17 46 47 -1 53
14 Bamber Bridge 40 14 11 15 42 42 +0 53
15 South Kilbum 40 14 10 16 51 53 -2 52
16 Wakefield 40 13 12 15 38 43 -5 51
17 Huddersfield United 40 14 7 19 35 47 -12 49
18 Hill Grove United 40 14 7 19 36 45 -9 49
19 AFC Haynes 40 11 14 15 36 45 -9 47
20 Harrow Town 40 12 11 17 39 48 -9 47
21 Anzhi Makhachkala 40 9 16 15 39 50 -11 43
The Minuscule Sporting Nation Mapletish
Pop. 65,000,000 | Capital: Struggait City| Demonym: Maplish/Mapletian| Trigramme: MAP
First - WLC 24, DBC 43 Second - WCoH 22, RUWC 23, CR 24 Third- BoF 44, HWC 11, WCoH 20, WCoH 21 Qualified for WC 64, WC 66 Fourth - U15WC9
www.unionsports.map

User avatar
Mapletish
Minister
 
Posts: 2546
Founded: Feb 26, 2011
Ex-Nation

Association Football League Season XI

Postby Mapletish » Tue Feb 10, 2015 5:00 am

Mapletish Football League Season XI: Part 3


The Football Association Cup


First Round
Anzhi Makhachkala 1-0 Harrow Town (1-0 agg)

AFC Haynes 1-1 Hill Grove United (1-3 AET, 1-3 agg)

Huddersfield United 1-2 Wakefield (1-2 agg)

South Kilbum 1-1 Bamber Bridge (1-1 AET, 1-1 agg, 0-3 PKs)

North Greenford United 0-0 Cobham (0-0 AET, 0-0 agg, 0-3 PKs)

Orion Warriors 3-2 Brackley Town (3-2 agg)

Bookham 2-1 Marlow (2-1 agg)

Braintree Town 4-0 Aldershot Town (4-0 agg)

Yrimsby Town 0-0 Ash United (0-0 AET, 0-0 agg, 2-1 PKs)

Woodford United 2-2 Kidderminister Harriers (3-2 AET, 3-2 agg)

Bath City 0-2 Croydon (0-2 agg)

Tamworth 0-1 Bridgwater Town (0-1 agg)

Aylesbury 3-2 Barnet Town (3-2 agg)

Excester City 1-1 Salt Lake (2-2 AET, 2-2 agg, 3-4 PKs)

Blyth Sparatans 3-0 Alfreton TOwn (3-0 agg)

AFC Fylde 0-2 Sanderland Rovers (0-2 agg)

Ashton United 3-1 Chesterfield (3-1 agg)

Bedfont Town 1-1 Worcester City (1-2 AET, 1-2 agg)

Bashley 2-1 New Portland Rovers (2-1 agg)

Sau Paluo 1-0 Young Tigers (1-0 agg)

Toulouse 0-1 Scunthorpe United (0-1 agg)

Twente 2-2 Torquay United (2-3 AET, 2-3 agg)

Derexham 0-1 Halifax Town (0-1 agg)

Chloster United 0-2 Peterbrough (0-2 agg)

Yacombe Rovers 1-0 Notts County (1-0 agg)

Roachdale 0-0 SIndown Supermarine (0-0 AET, 0-0 agg, 1-2 PKs)

Dagenham United 0-1 Hinckley United (0-1 agg)

Sampdoria 0-1 Napoli (0-1 agg)

Strimbleon 1-0 Schalke 04 (1-0 agg)

Internazionale 1-1 Lyon (1-3 AET, 1-3 agg)

Heywood City 3-1 Emirates United (3-1 agg)

Deska Red Flag 2-1 Daninadu (2-1 agg)


Second Round
Doncaster United 3-3 Hereford United (3-3 agg) (Hereford United wins on away goals rule)

Rotherham United 0-3 Northampton (0-3 agg)

Osters IF 1-1 Swindon Town (1-1 agg) (Swindon Town wins on away goals rule)

Bournemouth 1-1 Montpellier (1-1 agg) (Montpellier wins on away goals rule)

AS Roma 0-1 Lazio (0-1 agg)

Newport County 0-1 Marseille (0-1 agg)

Nottingham Forest 2-0 Portsmouth (2-0 agg)

Walasall 2-0 Grimsby Town (2-0 agg)

Tampines Rovers 0-0 Auckland Rovers (0-0 AET, 0-0 agg, 5-4 PKs)

Queens Park Rangers 0-1 Barcelona (0-1 agg)

Bayern Munchen 2-1 BK Hacken (2-1 agg)

Bradford Town 1-0 Accrington United (1-0 agg)

Stuke City 2-2 CF Valencia (2-2 agg) (CF Valencia wins on away goals rule)

Bristol Rovers 1-3 Southend United (1-3 agg)

East Lakers 0-0 Woodlands United (1-0 AET, 1-0 agg)

Southampton 0-1 West Struggaiters (0-1 agg)

Anzhi Makhachkala 1-2 Hill Grove United (1-2 agg)

Wakefield 1-1 Bamber Bridge (1-1 agg) (Bamber Bridge wins on away goals rule)

Cobham 1-0 Orion Warriors (1-0 agg)

Bookham 2-3 Braintree Town (2-3 agg)

Yrimsby Town 2-1 Woodford United (2-1 agg)

Croydon 0-0 Bridgwater Town (0-0 AET, 0-0 agg, 2-0 PKs)

Aylesbury 1-1 Salt Lake (1-1 agg) (Salt Lake wins on away goals rule)

Blyth Sparatans 1-0 Sanderland Rovers (1-0 agg)

Ashton United 2-0 Worcester City (2-0 agg)

Bashley 2-0 Sau Paluo (2-0 agg)

Scunthorpe United 0-0 Torquay United (0-0 AET, 0-0 agg, 3-1 PKs)

Halifax Town 0-2 Peterbrough (0-2 agg)

Yacombe Rovers 1-2 SIndown Supermarine (1-2 agg)

Hinckley United 0-0 Napoli (1-0 AET, 1-0 agg)

Strimbleon 1-1 Lyon (1-1 agg) (Lyon wins on away goals rule)

Heywood City 0-2 Deska Red Flag (0-2 agg)


Third Round
Matting Warriors 2-3 Notts Sevens (2-3 agg)

Yevil Town 4-1 Hamburg (4-1 agg)

Benfica 0-1 PSV Eindhoven (0-1 agg)

IF Elfsborg 1-0 Hannover 96 (1-0 agg)

Young Lions 0-1 Feyenood (0-1 agg)

Borussia Dortmund 1-0 Moonchester City (1-0 agg)

Reading United 0-2 Porto (0-2 agg)

Super Reds 1-0 Bury Town (1-0 agg)

Lumburg CV 1-0 Catanzaro (1-0 agg)

Struggait United 1-1 River Park (1-1 agg) (River Park wins on away goals rule)

Juventus 0-1 Golden Eagles (0-1 agg)

Djax 0-2 SC Milan (0-2 agg)

Real Madrid 0-1 Club Atletico (0-1 agg)

Balmope Betis 0-1 Celtics Rovers (0-1 agg)

Golden Phoniex 2-3 Moonchester United (2-3 agg)

SC Galatasaray 0-4 Home United (0-4 agg)

Hereford United 1-1 Northampton (1-1 agg) (Northampton wins on away goals rule)

Swindon Town 1-0 Montpellier (1-0 agg)

Lazio 0-1 Marseille (0-1 agg)

Nottingham Forest 1-0 Walasall (1-0 agg)

Tampines Rovers 0-1 Barcelona (0-1 agg)

Bayern Munchen 0-0 Bradford Town (1-0 AET, 1-0 agg)

CF Valencia 2-2 Southend United (2-2 agg) (Southend United wins on away goals rule)

East Lakers 2-0 West Struggaiters (2-0 agg)

Hill Grove United 0-2 Bamber Bridge (0-2 agg)

Cobham 1-0 Braintree Town (1-0 agg)

Yrimsby Town 1-4 Croydon (1-4 agg)

Salt Lake 1-1 Blyth Sparatans (1-1 agg) (Blyth Sparatans wins on away goals rule)

Ashton United 4-2 Bashley (4-2 agg)

Scunthorpe United 2-0 Peterbrough (2-0 agg)

SIndown Supermarine 0-0 Hinckley United (0-0 AET, 0-0 agg, 4-3 PKs)

Lyon 1-0 Deska Red Flag (1-0 agg)


Round of 32
Notts Sevens 2-1 Yevil Town (2-1 agg)

PSV Eindhoven 1-0 IF Elfsborg (1-0 agg)

Feyenood 1-2 Borussia Dortmund (1-2 agg)

Porto 1-0 Super Reds (1-0 agg)

Lumburg CV 1-0 River Park (1-0 agg)

Golden Eagles 1-0 SC Milan (1-0 agg)

Club Atletico 1-1 Celtics Rovers (1-1 agg) (Celtics Rovers wins on away goals rule)

Moonchester United 0-0 Home United (1-3 AET, 1-3 agg)

Northampton 2-0 Swindon Town (2-0 agg)

Marseille 0-0 Nottingham Forest (0-0 AET, 0-0 agg, 4-3 PKs)

Barcelona 1-1 Bayern Munchen (1-1 agg) (Bayern Munchen wins on away goals rule)

Southend United 0-0 East Lakers (0-0 AET, 0-0 agg, 2-1 PKs)

Bamber Bridge 1-0 Cobham (1-0 agg)

Croydon 0-1 Blyth Sparatans (0-1 agg)

Ashton United 1-1 Scunthorpe United (1-1 agg) (Scunthorpe United wins on away goals rule)

SIndown Supermarine 1-1 Lyon (1-1 agg) (Lyon wins on away goals rule)


Round of Sixteen
Notts Sevens 0-1 PSV Eindhoven (0-1 agg)

Borussia Dortmund 0-2 Porto (0-2 agg)

Lumburg CV 1-3 Golden Eagles (1-3 agg)

Celtics Rovers 3-3 Home United (3-3 agg) (Home United wins on away goals rule)

Northampton 2-0 Marseille (2-0 agg)

Bayern Munchen 2-0 Southend United (2-0 agg)

Bamber Bridge 2-0 Blyth Sparatans (2-0 agg)

Scunthorpe United 2-2 Lyon (2-2 agg) (Lyon wins on away goals rule)


Quarter Finals
PSV Eindhoven 1-3 Porto (1-3 agg)

Golden Eagles 1-6 Home United (1-6 agg)

Northampton 1-2 Bayern Munchen (1-2 agg)

Bamber Bridge 1-1 Lyon (1-1 agg) (Lyon wins on away goals rule)


Semi-Finals
Porto 1-8 Home United (1-8 agg)

Bayern Munchen 0-0 Lyon (0-1 AET, 0-1 agg)


Finals
Home United 6-0 Lyon (6-0 agg)


With the FA Cup victory, Home United has successfully defended their FA Cup and in addition qualified for the Cygnus Cup.


The Minuscule Sporting Nation Mapletish
Pop. 65,000,000 | Capital: Struggait City| Demonym: Maplish/Mapletian| Trigramme: MAP
First - WLC 24, DBC 43 Second - WCoH 22, RUWC 23, CR 24 Third- BoF 44, HWC 11, WCoH 20, WCoH 21 Qualified for WC 64, WC 66 Fourth - U15WC9
www.unionsports.map

User avatar
Mapletish
Minister
 
Posts: 2546
Founded: Feb 26, 2011
Ex-Nation

Danaelia Fútbol Season II

Postby Mapletish » Wed Feb 11, 2015 6:58 am

Danaelia Fútbol Primera División


The Danaelian league is back into action after a a short absence from the domestic stage. With several changes made to the league now and more teams in the league, the Danaelian league has certainly turned more interesting than its predecessor edition. The league will have two tiers with 16 teams in both tiers making it a total of 32 teams from two tiers. In the previous edition Danaelia Dragons won the league single-handedly without sweat with an impressive undefeated run. Now they are up against more competitive teams that will rip the Danaelian league by storm.

*                         Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Danaelia Dragons 30 16 14 0 83 36 +47 62 Champions/Champions Cup
2 Danaelia United 30 12 11 7 45 37 +8 47 Globe Cup
3 Franc Sporting 30 12 10 8 42 38 +4 46 Globe Cup
4 Aayern Duniwich 30 12 8 10 52 52 0 44 Globe Cup

5 Diwah United 30 12 8 10 41 42 −1 44
6 St Ducuresti 30 11 9 10 41 36 +5 42
7 Danaelia Tigers 30 8 16 6 56 49 +7 40
8 Darmentinez 30 10 8 12 35 35 0 38
9 Lyra Warriors 30 10 8 12 38 39 −1 38
10 Neyefrood 30 9 11 10 42 48 −6 38
11 Cheska Yellow Star 30 10 7 13 38 46 −8 37
12 Weiss CP 30 7 12 11 45 49 −4 33
13 Dottam County 30 8 9 13 52 58 −6 33 Relegated
14 Fiorentina 30 7 12 11 41 52 −11 33 Relegated
15 Denfica 30 7 12 11 33 47 −14 33 Relegated
16 Calencia 30 6 11 13 35 55 −20 29 Relegated


*                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Weiss CP B 30 16 6 8 40 28 +12 54 Champions/SBCC
2 Dottam County B 30 13 8 9 42 36 +6 47 SBCC
3 Cheska Yellow Star B 30 13 8 9 38 40 −2 47 SBCC
4 Danaelia United B 30 13 7 10 46 38 +8 46 SBCC

5 St Ducuresti B 30 11 12 7 42 35 +7 45
6 Neyefrood B 30 10 11 9 40 33 +7 41
7 Darmentinez B 30 11 7 12 45 45 0 40
8 Danaelia Dragons B 30 10 9 11 32 34 −2 39
9 Franc Sporting B 30 8 14 8 33 36 −3 38
10 Denfica B 30 10 8 12 27 32 −5 38
11 Lyra Warriors B 30 9 11 10 32 39 −7 38
12 Aayern Duniwich B 30 10 7 13 31 36 −5 37
13 Danaelia Tigers B 30 7 14 9 33 31 +2 35
14 Calencia B 30 9 8 13 31 35 −4 35
15 Fiorentina B 30 9 7 14 33 36 −3 34
16 Diwah United B 30 9 7 14 37 48 −11 34



La Asociación de Fútbol Copa Danielia

First Round
Neyefrood 0-5 Danaelia United (0-5 agg)
Danaelia United 4-1 Neyefrood (9-1 agg)

Cheska Yellow Star B 0-1 Denfica B (0-1 agg)
Denfica B 1-0 Cheska Yellow Star B (2-0 agg)

Darmentinez 1-0 St Ducuresti (1-0 agg)
St Ducuresti 1-0 Darmentinez (2-0 AET, 2-1 agg)

Danaelia Dragons 7-0 Fiorentina (7-0 agg)
Fiorentina 0-10 Danaelia Dragons (0-17 agg)

Denfica 0-1 Neyefrood B (0-1 agg)
Neyefrood B 1-4 Denfica (2-4 agg)

Aayern Duniwich B 0-4 Lyra Warriors (0-4 agg)
Lyra Warriors 4-0 Aayern Duniwich B (8-0 agg)

Fiorentina B 1-0 Danaelia United B (1-0 agg)
Danaelia United B 1-0 Fiorentina B (1-2 AET, 1-3 agg)

Dottam County 2-0 Diwah United B (2-0 agg)
Diwah United B 0-2 Dottam County (0-4 agg)

New Team 1-1 Lyra Warriors B (1-1 agg)
Lyra Warriors B 0-0 New Team (1-1 agg) (Lyra Warriors B wins on away goals rule)

Danaelia Tigers B 0-4 Diwah United (0-4 agg)
Diwah United 1-0 Danaelia Tigers B (5-0 agg)

Darmentinez B 1-3 Aayern Duniwich (1-3 agg)
Aayern Duniwich 2-0 Darmentinez B (5-1 agg)

Danaelia Tigers 2-0 St Ducuresti B (2-0 agg)
St Ducuresti B 0-3 Danaelia Tigers (0-5 agg)

Calencia B 2-0 Cheska Yellow Star (2-0 agg)
Cheska Yellow Star 0-0 Calencia B (0-2 agg)

Franc Sporting 6-0 Danaelia Dragons B (6-0 agg)
Danaelia Dragons B 0-6 Franc Sporting (0-12 agg)

Dottam County B 2-3 Calencia (2-3 agg)
Calencia 1-2 Dottam County B (4-4 agg) (Calencia wins on away goals rule)

Weiss CP 1-1 Weiss CP B (1-1 agg)
Weiss CP B 0-1 Weiss CP (1-2 agg)


Second Round
Fiorentina B 1-0 Calencia B (1-0 agg)
Calencia B 0-0 Fiorentina B (0-1 agg)

Calencia 3-0 Weiss CP (3-0 agg)
Weiss CP 2-2 Calencia (2-5 agg)

Diwah United 7-0 Denfica (7-0 agg)
Denfica 0-4 Diwah United (0-11 agg)

Aayern Duniwich 3-0 Danaelia Dragons (3-0 agg)
Danaelia Dragons 0-1 Aayern Duniwich (0-4 agg)

Lyra Warriors B 1-3 Franc Sporting (1-3 agg)
Franc Sporting 9-0 Lyra Warriors B (12-1 agg)

Dottam County 1-6 Danaelia Tigers (1-6 agg)
Danaelia Tigers 5-0 Dottam County (11-1 agg)

Denfica B 0-2 St Ducuresti (0-2 agg)
St Ducuresti 6-0 Denfica B (8-0 agg)

Danaelia United 1-1 Lyra Warriors (1-1 agg)
Lyra Warriors 1-2 Danaelia United (2-3 agg)


Third Round
Fiorentina B 0-2 Aayern Duniwich (0-2 agg)
Aayern Duniwich 3-0 Fiorentina B (5-0 agg)

Franc Sporting 4-1 Danaelia Tigers (4-1 agg)
Danaelia Tigers 0-1 Franc Sporting (1-5 agg)

Calencia 0-5 St Ducuresti (0-5 agg)
St Ducuresti 7-0 Calencia (12-0 agg)

Danaelia United 1-1 Diwah United (1-1 agg)
Diwah United 0-1 Danaelia United (1-2 agg)


Fourth Round
Franc Sporting 3-1 Danaelia United (3-1 agg)
Danaelia United 1-1 Franc Sporting (2-4 agg)

St Ducuresti 0-1 Aayern Duniwich (0-1 agg)
Aayern Duniwich 1-2 St Ducuresti (2-2 agg) (St Ducuresti wins on away goals rule)


Finals
St Ducuresti 1-1 Franc Sporting (1-1 agg)
Franc Sporting 2-2 St Ducuresti (3-3 agg) (St Ducuresti wins on away goals rule)

St Ducuresti wins tournament!

Danaelia (DAL) Qualifiers
Champions' Cup: Danaelia Dragons
Globe Cup: Danaelia United, Franc Sporting, Aayern Duniwich
Series B Champions' Cup: Weiss CP B, Dottam County B, Cheska Yellow Star B, Danaelia United B
Cygnus Cup: St Ducuresti
Last edited by Mapletish on Wed Feb 11, 2015 8:37 am, edited 1 time in total.
The Minuscule Sporting Nation Mapletish
Pop. 65,000,000 | Capital: Struggait City| Demonym: Maplish/Mapletian| Trigramme: MAP
First - WLC 24, DBC 43 Second - WCoH 22, RUWC 23, CR 24 Third- BoF 44, HWC 11, WCoH 20, WCoH 21 Qualified for WC 64, WC 66 Fourth - U15WC9
www.unionsports.map

User avatar
Mapletish
Minister
 
Posts: 2546
Founded: Feb 26, 2011
Ex-Nation

Mapletish Premiership Rugby League Season I

Postby Mapletish » Wed Feb 11, 2015 7:03 am

Mapletish Premiership Rugby League


*                         Pld    W   D   L    PF   PA   PD   Pts 
1 Balmope Betis 45 33 1 11 510 296 +214 145 Mapletish Premiership Champions
2 Home United 45 32 3 10 464 216 +248 144 Runner Up
3 Celtics Rovers 45 32 1 12 471 282 +189 142 2nd Runner Up
4 Djax 45 31 1 13 505 313 +192 139 3rd Runner Up

5 Golden Phoniex 45 30 1 14 479 304 +175 136
6 SC Galatasaray 45 25 4 16 451 267 +184 124
7 Club Atletico 45 25 2 18 355 283 +72 122
8 Lumburg CV 45 22 0 23 437 399 +38 111
9 Southampton 45 20 1 24 347 369 −22 106
10 Matting Warriors 45 19 3 23 321 397 −76 105
11 River Park 45 19 1 25 383 447 −64 103
12 BK Hacken 45 17 1 27 401 470 −69 97
13 Bury Town 45 12 6 27 257 463 −206 87
14 Super Reds 45 11 5 29 222 460 −238 83
15 Northampton 45 10 2 33 213 455 −242 77
16 Struggait United 45 5 2 38 218 613 −395 62
The Minuscule Sporting Nation Mapletish
Pop. 65,000,000 | Capital: Struggait City| Demonym: Maplish/Mapletian| Trigramme: MAP
First - WLC 24, DBC 43 Second - WCoH 22, RUWC 23, CR 24 Third- BoF 44, HWC 11, WCoH 20, WCoH 21 Qualified for WC 64, WC 66 Fourth - U15WC9
www.unionsports.map

User avatar
Mapletish
Minister
 
Posts: 2546
Founded: Feb 26, 2011
Ex-Nation

Mapletish Premiership Rugby Union Season I

Postby Mapletish » Wed Feb 11, 2015 7:04 am

Mapletish Premiership Rugby Union


*                         Pld    W   D   L    PF   PA   PD   Pts 
1 Golden Phoniex 45 33 1 11 687 385 +302 145 Premiership Champions
2 Home United 45 32 4 9 731 436 +295 145 Runner Ups
3 Celtics Rovers 45 30 2 13 654 440 +214 137 2nd Runner Ups
4 SC Galatasaray 45 28 1 16 588 419 +169 130 3rd Runner Ups

5 Club Atletico 45 28 1 16 593 459 +134 130
6 Balmope Betis 45 25 4 16 694 436 +258 124
7 Djax 45 22 4 19 589 492 +97 115
8 Lumburg CV 45 21 4 20 502 500 +2 112
9 River Park 45 21 3 21 615 539 +76 111
10 Southampton 45 19 0 26 479 536 −57 102
11 BK Hacken 45 18 3 24 514 592 −78 102
12 Bury Town 45 17 3 25 473 713 −240 99
13 Matting Warriors 45 17 2 26 493 528 −35 98
14 Northampton 45 12 1 32 312 649 −337 82
15 Struggait United 45 10 3 32 329 751 −422 78
16 Super Reds 45 8 2 35 342 720 −378 71
The Minuscule Sporting Nation Mapletish
Pop. 65,000,000 | Capital: Struggait City| Demonym: Maplish/Mapletian| Trigramme: MAP
First - WLC 24, DBC 43 Second - WCoH 22, RUWC 23, CR 24 Third- BoF 44, HWC 11, WCoH 20, WCoH 21 Qualified for WC 64, WC 66 Fourth - U15WC9
www.unionsports.map

User avatar
Mapletish
Minister
 
Posts: 2546
Founded: Feb 26, 2011
Ex-Nation

Mapletish Rugby Union Premiership Season II

Postby Mapletish » Wed Feb 11, 2015 7:05 am

Rugby Union Premiership


The Rugby Union Premiership is back with another round of action as the Big Sixteen plays out a crucial season with several sports league reforms. A significant year for the rugby union league as well as it has become a fully semi-professional league with the help of the authorisation of the Mapletish Sports Federation.

*                         Pld    W   D   L    PF   PA   PD   Pts 
1 Home United 45 34 2 9 670 314 +356 104 Champions
2 Celtics Rovers 45 33 3 9 668 336 +332 102 Playoffs
3 Golden Phoniex 45 33 1 11 639 332 +307 100 Playoffs
4 Club Atletico 45 30 3 12 595 344 +251 93 Playoffs
5 Balmope Betis 45 29 2 14 636 367 +269 89 Playoffs
6 Djax 45 26 4 15 558 402 +156 82 Playoffs
7 Southampton 45 22 4 19 507 483 +24 70 Playoffs
8 Matting Warriors 45 23 1 21 539 616 −77 70 Playoffs

9 SC Galatasaray 45 21 0 24 476 494 −18 63
10 BK Hacken 45 17 5 23 483 507 −24 56
11 River Park 45 17 4 24 431 523 −92 55
12 Lumburg CV 45 16 5 24 414 528 −114 53
13 Super Reds 45 11 3 31 329 685 −356 36
14 Northampton 45 10 2 33 307 663 −356 32
15 Struggait United 45 10 0 35 336 696 −360 30
16 Bury Town 45 8 1 36 379 677 −298 25


George Cup

Quarter-Finals
Home United 12-0 Matting Warriors
Celtics Rovers 23-5 Southampton
Golden Phoniex 10-5 Djax
Club Atletico 37-7 Balmope Betis

Semi-Finals
Home United 20-0 Celtics Rovers
Golden Phoniex 13-7 Club Atletico

3rd Place Playoff
Celtics Rovers 14-8 Club Atletico

Finals
Home United 20-6 Golden Phoniex
The Minuscule Sporting Nation Mapletish
Pop. 65,000,000 | Capital: Struggait City| Demonym: Maplish/Mapletian| Trigramme: MAP
First - WLC 24, DBC 43 Second - WCoH 22, RUWC 23, CR 24 Third- BoF 44, HWC 11, WCoH 20, WCoH 21 Qualified for WC 64, WC 66 Fourth - U15WC9
www.unionsports.map

User avatar
Mapletish
Minister
 
Posts: 2546
Founded: Feb 26, 2011
Ex-Nation

Mapletish Rugby League Premiership Season II

Postby Mapletish » Wed Feb 11, 2015 7:06 am

Rugby League Premiership


The Rugby League Premiership is back with another round of action as the Big Sixteen plays out another edition of the Premiership. However this time with an added incentive, an opportunity to play in the minuscule International Rugby League Challenge Cup which is going into its third edition now, this would be part of the Mapletish Sports Federation attempt to save the already dying inter-club tradition in Mapletish.

*                         Pld    W   D   L    PF   PA   PD   Pts 
1 Home United 45 32 1 12 457 282 +175 97 Champions/ IRLCC/ Playoffs
2 Golden Phoniex 45 31 1 13 515 260 +255 94 IRLCC/ Playoffs

3 Celtics Rovers 45 31 0 14 437 284 +153 93 Playoffs
4 Balmope Betis 45 30 0 15 435 294 +141 90 Playoffs
5 SC Galatasaray 45 29 2 14 487 286 +201 89 Playoffs
6 Club Atletico 45 27 2 16 477 349 +128 83 Playoffs
7 Djax 45 25 3 17 475 308 +167 78 Playoffs
8 Southampton 45 25 0 20 406 329 +77 75 Playoffs

9 BK Hacken 45 20 4 21 361 391 −30 64
10 River Park 45 19 3 23 359 412 −53 60
11 Lumburg CV 45 18 3 24 377 476 −99 57
12 Matting Warriors 45 17 2 26 341 430 −89 53
13 Super Reds 45 14 3 28 270 445 −175 45
14 Northampton 45 10 5 30 289 519 −230 35
15 Bury Town 45 10 3 32 286 572 −286 33
16 Struggait United 45 5 2 38 171 506 −335 17


George Cup

Quarter-Finals
Home United 10-1 Southampton
Golden Phoniex 10-4 Djax
Celtics Rovers 17-1 Club Atletico
Balmope Betis 8-2 SC Galatasaray

Semi-Finals
Home United 20-17 Golden Phoniex
Celtics Rovers 2-3 Balmope Betis

Third Place Playoff
Golden Phoniex 2-1 Celtics Rovers

Finals
Home United 6-0 Balmope Betis
The Minuscule Sporting Nation Mapletish
Pop. 65,000,000 | Capital: Struggait City| Demonym: Maplish/Mapletian| Trigramme: MAP
First - WLC 24, DBC 43 Second - WCoH 22, RUWC 23, CR 24 Third- BoF 44, HWC 11, WCoH 20, WCoH 21 Qualified for WC 64, WC 66 Fourth - U15WC9
www.unionsports.map

Next

Advertisement

Remove ads

Return to NS Sports

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Filindostan, Free Republics, Joushiki Nante Iranai, Mattijana, Siovanija and Teusland

Advertisement

Remove ads