NATION

PASSWORD

SUS Sports Federation - sportsfed.sus [Newswire - Closed]

A battle ground for the sportsmen and women of nations worldwide. [In character]
User avatar
Star United States
Ambassador
 
Posts: 1118
Founded: Feb 20, 2012
Ex-Nation

SUS Sports Federation - sportsfed.sus [Newswire - Closed]

Postby Star United States » Sun Oct 12, 2014 6:00 pm

Image

sportsfed.sus
Sports Federation
of Star United States

Welcome,
Bienvenido,
Bem-vindo!


to the Official Sports Newswire of Star United States!
al la Noticias Electrónicas de Deportes de Estrella Estados Unidos
na Notícias Eletrônicas de Esportes de Estrela Estados Unidos


IMPORTANT Announcements

1. Please refrain from posting in this thread, unless otherwise specified.
2. Please note that the new Newswire of Star United States is currently under construction, and many things, such as links, will not be functioning properly until later maintenance. You may also refer to the old newswire of the state, here. Thank you.


Sports Federation
Star United States

The Sports Federation of Star United States, formerly known as the Starian League of Sports, was founded under a new name in 2014.With its headquarters located in the City of Star, Starix, Star United States, and in SeaShore City, Esdrall, Star United States, the Federation is responsible for all the official sports team and sports facilities in the state borders. The Sports Federation is funded by the Federal Government, and is controlled by the Supreme Board of Sports, where each sport is offered one chair, plus the president, vice-president, secretary, and treasurer of the Federation. Formerly known as the League of Sports, its purpose is to provide a foundation and base for the National Sport Associations and ruling for the associations.
Last edited by Star United States on Tue Nov 03, 2015 12:24 pm, edited 5 times in total.
Star United States
National Sports Federation | Starian Embassy Program | Factbook
Esportiva - it's the place where you want to be!

User avatar
Star United States
Ambassador
 
Posts: 1118
Founded: Feb 20, 2012
Ex-Nation

Sport Associations Guide

Postby Star United States » Tue Oct 14, 2014 2:56 pm

sportsfed.sus
Sport Associations Guide



American Football

National American Football Association

Headquarters: Candean, Estrall, Star United States
Branches: Men's League
Tournaments:

Association Football & Variants

National Soccer Association*

Headquarters: City of Star, Starix, Star United States
Branches: Men's Team, Women's Team, Men's U-21 Team, Women's U-21 Team, Men's League, Women's League, Men's U-21 League, Women's U-21 League, Men's U-17 Team, Women's U-17 League, Men's U-15 League, Women's U-15 League
Tournaments: Star Cup, Soccer Frenzy, Men's League Tournament, Women's League Tournament, Men's U-21 League Tournament, Women's U-21 League Tournament, Men's U-17 League Tournament, Women's U-17 League Tournament, Men's U-15 League Tournament, Women's U-15 League Tournament

National Beach Soccer Association*

Headquarters: Riverside City, Opangue, Star United States
Branches: Men's Team, Women's Team, Men's League, Women's League, Male Youth League, Female Youth League
Tournaments: Beach Cup, Men's League Tournament, Women's League Tournament, Male Youth League Tournament, Female Youth League Tournament

* Please note that even though they are listed as individual associations, they are mainly known as the National Federation of Association Football.

Misc. Branches: Men's Five-A-Side League, Women's Five-A-Side League
Misc. Tournaments: Men's Five-A-Side Competition, Women's Five-A-Side Competition

Basketball

National Basketball Association

Headquarters: City of Star, Starix, Star United States
Branches: Men's Team, Women's Team, Men's League, Women's League
Tournaments: Men's League Tournament, Women's League Tournament

Handball

National Handball Association

Headquarters: City of Star, Starix, Star United States
Branches: Men's Team, Women's Team, Men's League, Women's League
Tournaments: Men's League Tournament, Women's League Tournament

Hockey

National Ice Hockey Association*

Headquarters:City of Fredericksburg, Opangue, Star United States
Branches: Men's Team, Men's League
Tournaments: Men's League Tournament

National Field Hockey Association*

Headquarters:City of Fredericksburg, Opangue, Star United States
Branches: Women's Team, Women's League
Tournaments: Women's Tournament

* Please note that even though Ice and Field Hockey are listed as individual associations, they are just known as the National Hockey Association.

Lacrosse

National Lacrosse Association

Headquarters: City of Star, Starix, Star United States
Branches: Men's Team, Women's Team, Men's League, Women's League
Tournaments: Men's League Tournament, Women's League Tournament

Softball

National Softball Association

Headquarters: Lake Star, Starix, Star United States
Branches: Female Divisions
Tournaments:

Triathlon

National Triathlon Association

Headquarters: City of Star, Starix, Star United States
Branches: Northern Male Division, Central Male Division, Southern Male Division, Eastern Female Division, Western Female Division = All Divisions
Tournaments: National Championship, Northern Tournament, Central Tournament, Southern Tournament, Eastern Tournament, Western Tournament, Battle of the Divisions

Volleyball

National Volleyball Association*

Headquarters: City of Fredericksburg, Opangue, Star United States
Branches: Men's Indoor and Beach League; Women's Indoor and Beach League

* Please note that the National Volleyball Association contains both the indoor, and beach leagues for both gender.
Last edited by Star United States on Fri Jan 23, 2015 9:08 pm, edited 8 times in total.
Star United States
National Sports Federation | Starian Embassy Program | Factbook
Esportiva - it's the place where you want to be!

User avatar
Star United States
Ambassador
 
Posts: 1118
Founded: Feb 20, 2012
Ex-Nation

International Encounters

Postby Star United States » Tue Oct 14, 2014 3:00 pm

sportsfed.sus
International Encounters



American Football


Association Football & Variants

Competitive Matches - Men's National Beach Soccer Team
Competitive Matches - Men's National Soccer Team
Friendly Matches - Men's National Soccer Team

Basketball


Handball


Hockey


Lacrosse

Competitive Matches - Men's National Team

Softball


Triathlon


Volleyball
Last edited by Star United States on Sat Jan 10, 2015 10:37 am, edited 2 times in total.
Star United States
National Sports Federation | Starian Embassy Program | Factbook
Esportiva - it's the place where you want to be!

User avatar
Star United States
Ambassador
 
Posts: 1118
Founded: Feb 20, 2012
Ex-Nation

National Schedules

Postby Star United States » Tue Oct 14, 2014 3:01 pm

Section under construction.

sportsfed.sus
National Schedules



American Football


Association Football & Variants


Basketball


Handball


Hockey


Softball


Triathlon


Volleyball
Last edited by Star United States on Sat Jan 10, 2015 10:56 am, edited 1 time in total.
Star United States
National Sports Federation | Starian Embassy Program | Factbook
Esportiva - it's the place where you want to be!

User avatar
Star United States
Ambassador
 
Posts: 1118
Founded: Feb 20, 2012
Ex-Nation

Host Bids

Postby Star United States » Tue Oct 14, 2014 4:51 pm

sportsfed.sus
Host Bids




This section is in the process of being updated. Sorry for the inconvenience. Check back soon!

International FireStorm Cup VI
Bid: Link.
Status: Elected Bid through voting process.

Beach Cup X ~ Joint-Bid with San Jose Guayabal
Bid: Link.
Status: Not elected host through voting process.

International FireStorm Cup VIII ~ Joint-Bid with Patistan
Bid: Link.
Status: Not elected host through voting process.

Runner Cup 3
Bid: Link.
Status: Elected host through voting process, however, not hosted in Star United States due to OCC reasons.

Five-A-Side World Cup II
Bid: Link/
Status: Elected host through voting process.

Quidditch World Cup VI
Bid: Link.
Status: Hosting rights awarded

Runner Cup 4 ~ Joint-bid with Patistan
Bid: Link.
Status: Elected host through voting process.
Last edited by Star United States on Tue Jan 13, 2015 5:22 pm, edited 2 times in total.
Star United States
National Sports Federation | Starian Embassy Program | Factbook
Esportiva - it's the place where you want to be!

User avatar
Star United States
Ambassador
 
Posts: 1118
Founded: Feb 20, 2012
Ex-Nation

Cabinet of Achievements

Postby Star United States » Tue Oct 14, 2014 4:52 pm

Section under construction.

sportsfed.sus
Cabinet of Achievement




This section has not yet been updated. Sorry for the inconvenience. Check back soon!
Last edited by Star United States on Wed Oct 15, 2014 3:43 pm, edited 1 time in total.
Star United States
National Sports Federation | Starian Embassy Program | Factbook
Esportiva - it's the place where you want to be!

User avatar
Star United States
Ambassador
 
Posts: 1118
Founded: Feb 20, 2012
Ex-Nation

Hosted Tournaments

Postby Star United States » Tue Oct 14, 2014 4:55 pm

sportsfed.sus
Hosted Tournaments




Star Triathlon Worldwide Tournament
Everything Thread

Fourth Star Triathlon Worldwide Tournament
Sign-up / OCC Thread
RP/ Results Thread

International FireStorm Cup VI
Sign Up Thread
RP / Results Thread

Fifth Star Triathlon Worldwide Tournament
Everything Thread

Triathlon World Championship - Co-hosted with HopNation
RP/Results Thread

Five-A-Side World Cup II
Sign-Up/Host Bids Thread
Roster/Results/RP Thread

Quidditch World Cup VI
Sign-Up Thread
Everything Thread

Runner Cup 4 - Co-hosted with Patistan
Sign-Up/OCC Thread
Everything Thread
Last edited by Star United States on Tue Jan 13, 2015 5:10 pm, edited 6 times in total.
Star United States
National Sports Federation | Starian Embassy Program | Factbook
Esportiva - it's the place where you want to be!

User avatar
Star United States
Ambassador
 
Posts: 1118
Founded: Feb 20, 2012
Ex-Nation

News Articles

Postby Star United States » Tue Oct 14, 2014 5:01 pm

Section under construction.

sportsfed.sus
News Articles



Star Sports News
Edition One
Last edited by Star United States on Tue Jan 20, 2015 4:02 pm, edited 1 time in total.
Star United States
National Sports Federation | Starian Embassy Program | Factbook
Esportiva - it's the place where you want to be!

User avatar
Star United States
Ambassador
 
Posts: 1118
Founded: Feb 20, 2012
Ex-Nation

National Soccer Association - FM

Postby Star United States » Wed Oct 15, 2014 3:38 pm

National Soccer Association
Men's National Soccer Team
Friendly Matches

last updated: June 16, 2018

Date	Venue	                  Home	                    Score	 Away
01/05/14 Waterside A.C. Star United States 1 : 1 New North Aqmuland
01/11/14 Star Stadium Star United States 3 : 4 Super-Llamaland
01/12/14 Norez Memorial Field Super-Llamaland NC Star United States
01/14/14 Stadium of Jackson Star United States 3 : 1 New Koln
01/15/14 Star Stadium Star United States 0 : 3 The Royal Barangay
03/05/14 Star Stadium Star United States 1 : 0 Hicana
03/05/14 Star Stadium Star United States 1 : 3 San José Guayabal
03/05/14 Star Stadium Star United States 2 : 1 Drekkevaas
03/08/14 Felix 3 : 0 Star United States
06/04/14 Star Stadium Star United States 1 : 3 San José Guayabal
06/06/14 Gloriax 1 : 2 Star United States
06/10/14 Golden Stadium Star United States 1 : 1 Gloriax
06/14/14 Rhizome Arena HopNation 3 : 3 Star United States
06/16/14 Stadium of Jackson Star United States 2 : 1 HopNation
06/18/14 Patistan 1 : 1 Star United States
06/19/14 Shimshon H. Kedar S. Evriam 1 : 1 Star United States
06/20/14 Five-Point Stadium Star United States 2 : 0 Western European Republic
06/22/14 Five-Point Stadium Star United States 1 : 0 Evriam
06/24/14 McKleigh City Colisuem McKleigh 2 : 1 Star United States
06/25/14 Star Stadium Star United States 5 : 2 Red Blackiland
06/26/14 Golden Stadium Star United States 0 : 0 Felix
06/29/14 Star Stadium Star United States 4 : 3 Atanatos
07/05/14 Star Stadium Star United States 4 : 2 Estenia
07/08/14 Star Stadium Star United States 3 : 0 Wolfenia
07/09/14 Estadio Cuscatlán San Jose Guayabal 2 : 0 Star United States
07/10/14 Five-Point Stadium Star Unite States 1 : 2 Nova Anglicana
07/12/14 Parc na Saoirse Sandwich Territories 2 : 1 Star United States
07/13/14 Sunrise Stadium Star United States 3 : 3 Consumar
07/15/14 CSKA Stadium Royal Kingdom of Quebec 4 : 3 Star United States
07/16/14 Star Stadium Star United States 3 : 0 Flardania
07/17/14 Five-Point Stadium Star United States 1 : 1 Independent Grevacat
10/17/14 Star Stadium Star United States 1 : 0 Pine Island
10/21/14 The 56 Stadium San Jose Guayabal 3 : 2 Star United States
10/23/14 Five-Point Stadium Star United States 0 : 0 Cosumar
10/27/14 Aelley Stadium United Eastedge 4 : 4 Star United States
10/29/14 Star Stadium Star United States 3 : 1 Darvale
10/31/14 Estadio Lado del Oceano Star United States 2 : 2 New North Aqmuland
11/27/14 Estadio Tierra de Fuego San Jose Guayabal 1 : 1 Star United States
01/12/15 Estádio Felicidade Star United States 1 : 2 Red Blackiland
01/12/15 Red Glorious Stadium Red Blackiland 4 : 3 Star United States
01/29/15 Maretta 0 : 1 Star United States
02/24/15 Five-Point Stadium Star United States 4 : 1 Felix
03/05/15 Star Stadium Star United States 4 : 3 Gloriax
06/26/15 Estadio Lado del Oceano Star United States 1 : 0 Chiata
06/27/15 Five-Point Stadium Star United States 5 : 1 Polkopia
06/28/15 Estádio Gloria Saintland 2 : 2 Star United States
06/29/15 Daiyobu Park Flardania 4 : 1 Star United States
06/30/15 Lighthouse Stadium Nova Anligcana 0 : 0 Star United States
07/01/15 Sunrise Stadium Star United States 1 : 2 Super-Llamaland
07/02/15 Estádio da Baia Star United States 0 : 1 San Jose Guayabal
Last edited by Star United States on Sat Jun 16, 2018 7:27 pm, edited 3 times in total.
Star United States
National Sports Federation | Starian Embassy Program | Factbook
Esportiva - it's the place where you want to be!

User avatar
Star United States
Ambassador
 
Posts: 1118
Founded: Feb 20, 2012
Ex-Nation

National Soccer Association - CM

Postby Star United States » Wed Oct 15, 2014 3:39 pm

National Soccer Association
Men's National Soccer Team
Competitive Matches


POST IN PROGRESS

Baptism of Fire 47
Cassadaigua and Ipeland
Group Stage
Date Venue Home Score Away
5/17/12 South Icemark 2 : 0 Star United States
5/18/12 Star United States 3 : 1 Equatorial Sarmen
5/19/12 The Kingdom of Qkwe 1 : 1 Star United States
5/20/12 Yugiohistan 0 : 0 Star United States
5/21/12 Star United States 2 : 3 Mu Mu

World Cup 60
The Babbage Islands and Saugeais
Qualifier Stage
Date Venue Home Score Away
6/5/12 Carmadin 1 : 0 Star United States
6/6/12 Nikopolis 1 : 1 Star United States
6/7/12 Star Stadium Star United States 1 : 3 West Guiana
6/8/12 Dorian and Sonya 2 : 1 Star United States
6/9/12 SACC F1 Star United States 1 : 0 Quaoartarian Empire
6/10/12 Nicole Scherzinger 5 : 2 Star United States
6/11/12 SACC F2 Star United States 0 : 0 Princess Beatrice Island
6/13/12 Star Stadium Star United States 0 : 1 Carmadin
6/14/12 SACC F1 Star United States 0 : 0 Nikopolis
6/15/12 West Guiana 0 : 0 Star United States
6/16/12 SACC F2 Star United States 3 : 5 Dorian and Sonya
6/18/12 Quaoartarian Empire 2 : 3 Star United States
6/19/12 Star Stadium Star United States 0 : 3 Nicole Scherzinger
6/20/12 Princess Beatrice Island 1 : 0 Star United States

World Cup 61
Valanora and Andossa Se Mitrin Vega
Qualifier Stage
Date Venue Home Score Away
7/7/12 Zarbli 0 : 1 Star United States
7/8/12 Star Stadium Star United States 0 : 5 Mapletish
7/9/12 Leorudo 0 : 2 Star United States
7/10/12 Star Stadium Star United States 1 : 1 Turori
7/11/12 Dark 1 : 1 Star United States
7/12/12 SSAC F1 Star United States 0 : 0 United Gordonopia
7/13/12 Liventia 1 : 0 Star United States
7/14/12 Star Stadium Star United States 1 : 4 Qazox
7/16/12 SSAC F1 Star United States 2 : 1 Zarbli
7/17/12 Mapletish 1 : 0 Star United States
7/18/12 SSAC F2 Star United States 0 : 1 Leorudo
7/19/12 Turori 3 : 0 Star United States
7/20/12 Star Stadium Star United States 1 : 0 Dark
7/21/12 United Gordonopia 1 : 1 Star United States
7/22/12 SSAC F1 Star United States 0 : 2 Liventia
7/23/12 Qazox 6 : 0 Star United States

World Cup 66
Audiosalvia and The Inevitable Syndicate
Qualifier Stage
Date Venue Home Score Away
Kiryu-shi 4 : 0 Star United States
WACC F1 Star United States 0 : 0 Kriegiersien
Lymantatia 4 : 1 Star United States
WACC F2 Star United States 0 : 3 Friday Freshman
The Royal Kingdom of Quebec 3 : 1 Star United States
SACC F1 Star United States 0 : 1 Kiryu-shi
Kriegiersien 2 : 0 Star United States
Star Stadium Star United States 1 : 1 Lymantatia
Friday Freshman 2 : 1 Star United States
SACC F2 Star United States 0 : 4 The Royal Kingdom of Quebec

World Cup 67
Cassadaigua and Equestrian States
Qualifier Stage
Date Venue Home Score Away
New North Aqmuland 3 : 3 Star United States
Stadium of Jackson Star United States 0 : 1 Crystal Empire
Zwangzug 1 : 0 Star United States
Star United States 4 : 2 Alba-Caledonia
Jedi8246 4 : 1 Star United States
Star United States 1 : 0 Ko-oren
Svengarda 3 : 0 Star United States
Star United States 0 : 1 Levivania
Star United States 3 : 3 New North Aqmuland
Crystal Empire 5 : 1 Star United States
Star United States 2 : 4 Zwangzug
Alba-Caledonia 0 : 2 Star United States
Star United States 3 : 2 Jedi8246
Ko-oren 1 : 0 Star United States
Star United States 1 : 3 Svengarda
Levivania 3 : 4 Star United States

World Cup 68
Legalese and Free Republics
Qualifier Stage
Date Venue Home Score Away
Carialus 2 : 3 Star United States
New Mumford 1 : 2 Star United States
Golden Stadium Star United States 3 : 3 New South Aqmuland
Arititan 2 : 4 Star United States
Five-Point S. Star United States 1 : 1 The Inevitable Syndicate
Astograth 2 : 2 Star United States
Star United States 3 : 4 The Royal Barangay
Star United States 4 : 4 Carialus
Star United States 6 : 1 New Mumford
New South Aqmuland 3 : 3 Star United States
Star United States 2 : 1 Arititan
The Inevitable Syndicate 2 : 2 Star United States
Star United States 0 : 1 Astograth
The Royal Barangay 6 : 3 Star United States

Cup of Harmony 60
Kinitaria and Kazamatsuri
Group Stage Played in Kazamatsuri
Date Venue Home Score Away
Tenshi Dome, Kizuna The Archregimacy 2 : 1 Star United States
Shiranao, Yuigahama Star United States 2 : 3 Albaie
Shiranao, Yuigahama Kandorith 2 : 1 Star United States

World Cup 69
Apox and The Holy Empire
Qualifier Stage
Date Venue Home Score Away
07/22/14 Inzer-Bare Stadium Estope 4 : 1 Star United States
07/23/14 Vunishia 2–4 Star United States
07/24/14 Star United States 0–1 Barunia
07/25/14 The Blaatschapen 4–5 Star United States
07/26/14 Star United States 0–0 Zwangzug
07/27/14 New Wolfopolis 3–3 Star United States
07/28/14 Star United States 2–0 Dawnhaven
07/30/14 Star United States 2–3 Estope
08/01/14 Star United States 2–0 Vunishia
08/02/14 Barunia 2–0 Star United States
08/03/14 Star United States 5–0 The Blaatschapen
08/04/14 Zwangzug 4–2 Star United States
08/05/14 Star United States 3–2 New Wolfopolis
08/06/14 Dawnhaven 3–3 Star United States

Cup of Harmony 61
Valladares and Yttribia
Group Stage
Date Venue Home Score Away
08/15/14 Nova Anglicana 1–2 Star United States
08/17/14 Vaugania 2–2 Star United States
08/19/14 Star United States 1–2 Yttribia

Elimination Stage
Date Venue Home Score Away
08/21/14 HopNation 3–3 Star United States (3–3 AET) (3–2 pen.)

Campionato Esportiva 11
Yttribia and Nephara
Group Stage
Date Venue Home Score Away
09/13/14 Estope 5–0 Star United States
09/14/14 Star United States 2–3 Paradystopi Consanguinity
09/15/14 San Jose Guayabal 1–1 Star United States
09/16/14 Star United States 2–3 Rossana
09/17/14 Chiata 0–2 Star United States

Opener Trophy I
San Jose Guayabal
Group Stage
Date Venue Home Score Away
11/14/14 Star United States 1–1 Polaaskan
11/15/14 Super-Llamaland 2–3 Star United States
11/16/14 Star United States 2–3 Racao

Third Place Playoff
Date Venue Home Score Away
11/18/14 Jeckland 4–2 Star United States
11/19/14 Star United States 1–0 Jeckland

World Cup 70
Equestrian States and San Jose Guayabal
Qualifying Stage
11/20/14 STA Star United States 6 : 0 Kingston-Atlantis
11/21/14 STA Bears Armed 4 : 2 Star United States
11/22/14 STA Star United States 4 : 1 Joshulia
11/23/14 STA Robsonien 1 : 2 Star United States
11/24/14 STA Star United States 0 : 1 Valanora
11/25/14 STA The Fallenmark Islands 3 : 6 Star United States
11/27/14 STA Star United States 2 : 2 Timbermunich
11/28/14 STA Carialus 3 : 3 Star United States
12/01/14 STA Kingston-Atlantis 0 : 5 Star United States
12/02/14 STA Star United States 2 : 1 Bears Armed
12/03/14 STA Joshulia 2 : 3 Star United States
12/04/14 STA Star United States 2 : 1 Robsonien
12/05/14 STA Valanora 2 : 1 Star United States
12/06/14 STA Star United States 3 : 0 The Fallenmark Islands
12/08/14 STA Timbermunich 1 : 1 Star United States
12/09/14 STA Star United States 5 : 3 Carialus

Cup of Harmony 62
Felix and Mizuyuki
Group Stage
12/29/14 Ringo Acta Dome Star United States 3 : 2 The Saint James Islands
12/31/14 Utsukushii Chikyū Taiiku-kan Star United States 1 : 2 Barunia
01/02/14 Ringo Acta Dome Hicaña 2 : 1 Star United States

Campionato Esportiva 12
Apox
Group Stage
01/26/15 Mezzanine Court Chiata 4–2 Star United States
01/30/15 Mezzanine Court Star United States 5–1 Pine Island
02/01/15 Eggcentric Arena Earo 2–1 Star United States
02/03/15 Eggcentric Arena Star United States 0–0 Jecatria
Last edited by Star United States on Fri Feb 20, 2015 1:51 pm, edited 2 times in total.
Star United States
National Sports Federation | Starian Embassy Program | Factbook
Esportiva - it's the place where you want to be!

User avatar
Star United States
Ambassador
 
Posts: 1118
Founded: Feb 20, 2012
Ex-Nation

NLA - CM

Postby Star United States » Wed Oct 15, 2014 7:01 pm

Star United States National Lacrosse Association
Men's National Team
Competitive Matches


POST IN PROGRESS

World Lacrosse Championship XIX
The Sarian and Vintomter
Group Stage
Date Venue Home Score Away
8/14/14 Nayokia Arena Britonisea 9 : 9 Star United States
8/15/14 Nayokia Arena Star United States 8 : 14 Estenia
8/16/14 Nayokia Arena Abanhfleft 18 : 3 Star United States
8/18/14 Nayokia Arena Star United States 7 : 9 The Sarian

World Lacrosse Championship 20
Cosumar
Group Stage
12/11/14 STA Chiata 9–9 Star United States
12/12/14 STA The Unbroken 7–9 Star United States
12/13/14 STA Star United States 9–9 Semarland
12/14/14 STA The Sarian 14–15 Star United States
12/15/14 STA Star United States 14–18 Abanhfleft
Last edited by Star United States on Fri Feb 20, 2015 1:55 pm, edited 1 time in total.
Star United States
National Sports Federation | Starian Embassy Program | Factbook
Esportiva - it's the place where you want to be!

User avatar
Star United States
Ambassador
 
Posts: 1118
Founded: Feb 20, 2012
Ex-Nation

NBSA

Postby Star United States » Wed Oct 15, 2014 7:01 pm

Star United States National Beach Soccer Association
Men's National Team
Competitive Matches


POST IN PROGRESS

Beach Cup X
Darmen
Group Stage
Date Venue Home Score Away
8/16/14 Royal Beach Soccer Park Olastor 3 : 4 Star United States
08/18/14 STA Star United States 6–3 Vintomter
08/19/14 STA Scow Creek 1–6 Star United States
08/20/14 STA Star United States 0–6 Luziyca
08/21/14 STA Equestrian States 4–3 Star United States
08/22/14 STA Star United States 3–1 Sarrbia
08/25/14 STA Star United States 0–1 Olastor
08/27/14 STA Vintomter 11–0 Star United States
08/28/14 STA Star United States 0–2 Scow Creek
08/29/14 STA Luziyca 2–3 Star United States
08/30/14 STA Star United States 0–7 Equestrian States
08/31/14 STA Sarrbia 9–5 Star United States
Last edited by Star United States on Fri Feb 20, 2015 1:57 pm, edited 1 time in total.
Star United States
National Sports Federation | Starian Embassy Program | Factbook
Esportiva - it's the place where you want to be!

User avatar
Star United States
Ambassador
 
Posts: 1118
Founded: Feb 20, 2012
Ex-Nation

Men's League

Postby Star United States » Tue Oct 21, 2014 4:29 pm

National Team
National Soccer Association
Men's League


Premier Divison
LSR - Lake Star
COS - City of Star
WBC - Woodbed City
SSC - SeaShore City
PEC - Pixe City
JNC - Jackson City
RSC - Riverside City
COF - City of Fredericksburg
GOL - Golden City
HYC - Hery City
STB - Stary Bay
IYS - Iry Shore
CAN - Candean
COC - Coconut
MAN - Manu
HEA - Hearts
HIA - Hiahropy
JAR - Jarille
EST - Estrella
DAR - Darkstone
BLU - Blu
PIN - Pinefields
PND - Ponte do Norte
CDD - Cidade de Deus
ELI - Eliseo


Second Division
EAP - Eastern Port
BGV - Bridgeville
RHL - Red Hill
TRS - Twin Forest
CMT - Corner Mountian
WEL - Wellington
LVW - Lakeview
CEC - Centric City
SPI - Spike
NDP - Northern Ridge
EAR - Eastern Ridge
SOR - Southern Ridge
WER - Western Ridge
CER - Central Ridge
KIN - Kinville
JAM - Jamos
JER - Jerijo
DEW - Deep Woods
BIF - Biforest
CTA - Costa
GNE - Greenville
NOS - North Star
MTS - Mount Star
SUP - Superfluous
EXT - Extraneous United


Third Division
BRV - Berriville
TLE - Trilake
EAS - Eastern Side
SOS - Southern Side
WES - Western Side
QUA - Quadricent
UPV - Upville
CRY - Crystal
KOF - Kofey
CAR - Carte
MNT - Mount Peak
KRA - Krares
NAL - Nalo
KRM - Karm
MAS - Masbosa
JEL - Jelim
FEM - Femlisy
BLT - Blout
BKV - Blackview
ICE - Icelake
LOC - Lochsummer
NWT - Newmist
DCF - Dellcliff
NRE - Norvale
CBH - Crystalborough


Fourth Division
SSE - Springshore
MHW - Mallowhollow
CLE - Clearston
FAY - Fayelf
ROS - Rosewater
EST - Esterglass
MIS - Misthall
CIV - Civile
VER - Vertway
BYI - Byice
SWY - Swynhill
ALD - Aldmerrow
ASH - Ashmill
WOL - Wolffield
RYY - Rayley
BWL - Belwall
WFD - Westford
WYV - Wyvernfield
FEL - Felaton
CUL - Culdail
TAR - Tarnwood
KYN - Kyndale
TKA - Tioka
LVL - Lavol
AEL - Aelford
CAY - Caybe


Fifth Division
ALE - Alegria
VER - Verifo
OPK - Opkiam
NSR - New Star
TEM - Temirshi
SIT - Sitele
GAS - Gabahes
BAY - Bayside
HAR - Harriso
ALL - Allieh
BRO - Brozo
ERI - Ericison
SUY - Suyte
QYI - Qyiem
NIV - Nivile
BKE - Brokside
FLA - Flajio
LAN - Langdale
QUT - Queenstown
WIL - Willodale
KAL - Kalmaniemi
GRI - Grimsby
LIV - Livohka
LAE - Laewaes
LLO - Lloya


Sixth Division
BMC - Blossom Cove
SYS - Stingray Shore
BEX - Bexaht
BRN - Berison
SAS - Sasig
MBG - Metbrig
GRA - Grace
MRK - Merik
WAG - Wagelin
LOI - Loizo
GRS - Gracias
SCS - Sapphire Cascades
CKY - Coral Key
BAG - Barisonburg
OMR - Oakmoor
NEF - Neaf
YUG - Yugo
TNM - Tunem
NSE - Norshire
CSE - Chospike
REF - Recife
ZER - Zerian
TIM - Timber
CWS - Clearwaters
COK - Cookie
FTC - Fruit City
IDI - Idipcy
Last edited by Star United States on Wed Jan 28, 2015 3:26 pm, edited 17 times in total.
Star United States
National Sports Federation | Starian Embassy Program | Factbook
Esportiva - it's the place where you want to be!

User avatar
Star United States
Ambassador
 
Posts: 1118
Founded: Feb 20, 2012
Ex-Nation

City of Star - ML

Postby Star United States » Tue Oct 21, 2014 4:33 pm

National Soccer Association
Men's League - ROSTERS


City of Star – Soccer Major League

Management Staff

Position                 Name                 Age

Head Coach        Colton Alger              26
Assistant Coach  Carson Neff               24
Assistant Coach  Kristofer Spooner      28
Tactics Officer     Cole Dahl                 27
Doctor              Aldo Goldman          32
    
Starters

#     Position       Name               Age        Nationality

1     Goalkeeper     Lee Evans          29         Jeckish (Jeckland)  
4     Defender       John Johnson     22         Starian (Star United States)
5     Defender       Chris West         22         Starian (Star United States)
6     Defender       Julian Fox         23         Starian (Star United States)
10    Midfielder     Chris Soarison     23         Starian (Star United States)
11    Midfielder     Rick Clayton       25         Starian (Star United States)
12    Midfielder     Rex Shaw          24         Starian (Star United States)
16    Striker        Gilberto Bradly    25         Starian (Star United States)
17    Striker        Gustavo Gonzales   27         Starian (Star United States)
18    Striker        Anthony Gram     24         Starian (Star United States)
19   Striker        Sheldon Mody     26         Starian (Star United States)

Bench
                   
2     Goalkeeper     Troy Roy           23         Starian (Star United States)
3     Goalkeeper     Jeffery Payne      25         Starian (Star United States)
7     Defender       Dennis Nel         26         Starian (Star United States)
8     Defender       Jacob Rame         24         Starian (Star United States)
9     Defender       Jesus Mendez       22         Starian (Star United States)
13    Midfielder     Steven Clar       26         Starian (Star United States)    
14    Midfielder     Alan Ball          28         Starian (Star United States)
15    Midfielder     Andrew Ward        25         Starian (Star United States)
20   Striker        Hernan Dave       27         Starian (Star United States)
21    Striker        Mike Gar          24         Starian (Star United States)
22    Striker        Andres Perez       20         Starian (Star United States)

Transfers

Green: In
Red: Out

Transfer #    Player               Position       Age   To                            From
Transfer 1    Fernando Spark      Goalkeeper     20    Lake Star                City of Star  
Transfer 2    Matthew Stafford    Midfielder     24    Vyktory City Rovers      City of Star
Transfer 3    Noah Banks       Midfielder     24    Parrhesia United          City of Star
Transfer 4    Lee Evan     Goalkeeper     29    City of Star                  Rack City Rangers
 

National Soccer Association
Men's League



Men's League

Lake Star – Soccer Major League

Management Staff

Position                 Name                 Age Nationality

Head Coach        Enrique Cross              35 Starian
Assistant Coach  Julius Stephens            32 Starian
Assistant Coach  Trevor Fletcher       37 Starian
Tactics Officer     Danny Joseph               29 Starian
Doctor              Lloyd Cannon        47 Starian
    

#     Name Position        Age        Nationality

Starters
1 Fernando Spark Goalkeeper 20
2 Travis Francis Defender 22
3 Roosevelt Tran Defender 23
4 Taylor Russell Defender 24
5 Ken Wilkerson Midfielder 31
6 Tyrone Huff Midfielder 25
7 Delbert Weaver Midfielder 24
8 Bradley Farmer Midfielder 24
9 Clyde Hughes Striker 32
10 Courtney Lopez Striker 27
11 Thomas Nash Striker 30
Bench
12 Tom Harrington Goalkeeper 21
13 Joe Carter Goalkeeper 22
14 Milton Scott Defender 34
15 Bert Spencer Defender 28
16 Rodolfo Bates Defender 22
17 Andy McLaughlin Midfielder 24
18 Alton Ellis Midfielder 23
19 Jason Garcia Midfielder 26
20 Emilio Robinson Striker 27
21 Francisco Zimmerman Striker 28
22 Russell Marshall Striker 27


Transfers

Green: In
Red: Out

Transfer #    Player               Position       Age   To                            From
 


Men's League


#     Name Position        Age        Nationality

Starters
1 Nelson Garrett Goalkeeper 26 Starian
2 Toby Tyler Defender 22 Starian
3 Randal Hunt Defender 23 Starian
4 Alan Roy Defender 26 Starian
5 Cedric Simon Midfielder 25 Starian
6 Nicolas Ross Midfielder 27 Starian
7 Mark Jo Midfielder 28 Starian
8 Jeffrey Bradley Striker 38 Starian
9 Jamie Jordan Striker 32 Starian
10 Sylvester Hale Striker 34 Starian
11 Floyd Guzman Striker 28 Starian

Bench


Transfers


SeaShore City

#     Name Position        Age        Nationality

Starters
1 Arnold Wagner Goalkeeper 31
2 Darren Adkins Defender 24
3 Ricardo Fisher Defender 25
4 Chris Elliott Defender 27
5 Melvin Frank Defender 26
6 Jacob Welch Midfielder 36
7 Jeremy Mendoza Midfielder 25
8 Wesley Harmon Midfielder 26
9 Benny Fernandez Midfielder 27
10 Nathan Simmons Striker 25
11 Larry Richards Striker 26

Bench
12 Ismael Thomas Goalkeeper 28
13 Frank French Goalkeeper 29
14 Wendell Marsh Defender 22
15 Otis Reynolds Defender 25
16 Kenny Armstrong Defender 30
17 Darrell Mcdaniel Midfielder 22
18 Winston Myers Midfielder 25
19 Jonathon Fowler Midfielder 26
20 Arnold Cobb Striker 36
21 Lynn Hubbard Striker 25
22 Alejandro Robertson Striker 25


Transfers


Pixe City

#     Name Position        Age        Nationality

Starters
1 Jaime Peters Goalkeeper 26
2 Bruce Maldonado Defender 27
3 Andy Padilla Defender 24
4 Enrique Walters Defender 25
5 Evan Curry Midfielder 26
6 Doug Carroll Midfielder 26
7 Conrad Hodges Midfielder 27
8 Wayne Copeland Striker 28
9 Cornelius George Striker 23
10 Karl Jennings Striker 29
11 Brad Wright Striker 27

Bench
12 Malcolm Barton Goalkeeper 27
13 Erik Brewer Defender 28
14 Gilberto Olson Defender 28
15 Ronnie Robinson Defender 27
16 Lewis Fleming Midfielder 27
17 Herbert Pierce Midfielder 27
18 Clay Watts Striker 28
19 Frederick Hill Striker 29
20 Dexter Marshall Striker 30
21 Glenn Mcdonald Striker 32
22 Darrell Oliver Striker 31


Transfers


Jackson City


#     Name Position        Age        Nationality

Starters
1 Bill Guerrero Goalkeeper 32
3 Donald Joseph Defender 25
5 Armando Morris Defender 27
7 Simon Murray Midfielder 38
9 Clinton Osborne Midfielder 24
11 Devin Meyer Midfielder 26
13 Samuel Cain Midfielder 26
15 Marcus Mason Striker 27
17 Marty Day Striker 24
19 Jack Moody Striker 29
21 Dean Leonard Striker 36

Bench
2 Taylor Hudson Goalkeeper 22
4 Felix Gray Goalkeeper 28
6 Leland Daniels Defender 25
8 Eddie Gilbert Defender 26
10 Marc Hardy Defender 28
12 Ronald Carter Midfielder 25
14 Lionel Howard Midfielder 27
16 Jan Hammond Midfielder 26
18 Myron Stokes Striker 27
20 Joey Jackson Striker 38
22 Ray Potter Striker 28


Transfers


Riverside City

#     Name Position        Age        Nationality

Starters
1 Damon Burke Goalkeeper 29
2 Owen Fields Defender 26
3 Nick Burton Defender 28
6 Sean Erickson Defender 28
7 Tony Barnes Midfielder 22
8 Brett Brock Midfielder 27
12 Cary Robertson Midfielder 26
14 Wallace Bates Midfielder 24
16 Chad Washington Striker 37
18 Jared McGee Striker 26
20 Jesse Chavez Striker 25

Bench
22 Russell Lindsey Goalkeeper 27
4 Jamie Garza Goalkeeper 31
5 Colin Figueroa Defender 22
9 Percy Love Defender 27
10 Neal Perkins Defender 25
11 Casey Cole Midfielder 28
13 Henry Wilson Midfielder 26
15 Abel Pratt Midfielder 27
17 Eddie Harrington Midfielder 26
19 Nicolas Daniels Striker 26
21 Johnny Zimmerman Striker 26


City of Fredericksburg

#     Name Position        Age        Nationality

Starters
2 Jonathan Duncan Goalkeeper 26
4 Perry Ortiz Defender 24
6 Leslie Powers Defender 24
8 Bobby Hammond Defender 35
10 Gilberto Mcbride Defender 39
12 Rex Phillips Midfielder 30
14 James Lamb Midfielder 31
16 Otis Stevenson Midfielder 27
18 Garry Leonard Striker 25
20 Matthew Collins Striker 25
22 Pete Hall Striker 35
Bench
1 Greg Oliver Goalkeeper 29
3 Spencer Woods Goalkeeper 27
5 Wade Holmes Defender 26
7 Elias Burke Defender 25
9 Pablo Bell Defender 26
11 Lamar Moore Midfielder 28
13 Fernando Manning Midfielder 27
15 Angelo Elliott Midfielder 28
17 Phillip Todd Striker 26
19 Phil Hayes Striker 28
21 Neil Russell Striker 25


Golden City

#     Name Position        Age        Nationality

Starters
Preston Weaver Goalkeeper 26
Ellis Joseph Defender 36
Kyle Caldwell Defender 28
Rickey Morales Midfielder 31
Darren Snyder Midfielder 29
Horace Brooks Midfielder 28
Craig Wagner Midfielder 27
Ruben Schwartz Midfielder 22
Jacob Mckinney Striker 25
Gerald Mills Striker 37
Doug Cobb Striker 28
Randy Flores Goalkeeper 26
Joe Huff Goalkeeper 23
Eric Brown Defender 22
Darrell Thompson Defender 27
Micheal Cortez Defender 26
Jeffrey Marsh Defender 25
Darin Collier Midfielder 24
Luther Weber Midfielder 36
Danny Mclaughlin Midfielder 27
Rudolph Sherman Midfielder 25
Bert White Striker 24


Hery City

#     Name Position        Age        Nationality

Starters
Virgil Clarke Goalkeeper 27
Edgar Wade Defender 27
Cody Gill Defender 26
Roy Kim Defender 34
Ervin Harmon Midfielder 24
Lyle Gray Midfielder 28
Robert Becker Midfielder 27
Moses Keller Midfielder 26
Douglas Clayton Striker 24
Jerald Bowen Striker 27
Vincent Aguilar Striker 27
Ivan Pierce Goalkeeper 26
Seth Austin Goalkeeper 22
Roberto Richards Goalkeeper 26
Leroy Gonzales Defender 32
Frankie Norton Defender 24
Lowell Reeves Defender 28
Derek Hardy Midfielder 26
Tracy Reese Midfielder 25
Sam Buchanan Midfielder 38
Ronnie Peters Striker 37
Emilio Rios Striker 24


Stary Bay

#     Name Position        Age        Nationality

Starters
Manuel Almeida Goalkeeper 22
Fabrício Melo Defender 24
Baltazar Silvestre Defender 25
Guiomar Saldanha Defender 26
Salvador Matos Midfielder 27
Olívio Queiroz Midfielder 22
Belmiro Duarte Midfielder 26
Fradique Nascimento Striker 26
Roque Antunes Striker 25
Everaldo Couto Striker 27
Bernardo Miranda Striker 22
Ubaldo Resendes Goalkeeper 25
Diego Oliveira Goalkeeper 28
Guilherme Braga Defender 26
Valério Bettencourt Defender 22
Alexandre Almeida Defender 26
Cássio Seixas Midfielder 24
Felipe Bettencourt Midfielder 23
Fábio Moniz Midfielder 25
Abraão Carneiro Striker 26
Frederico Andrade Striker 24
Fernão Henriques Striker 26


Iry Shore

#     Name Position        Age        Nationality

Starters
Augusto Correia Goalkeeper 23
Rúben Ávila Defender 25
Félix Amaral Defender 26
Gil Silveira Defender 31
Cristiano Soares Midfielder 24
Trajano Santos Midfielder 24
Xisto Torres Midfielder 26
Dirce Alvim Striker 27
Dirceu Barbosa Striker 28
Hélio Bandeira Striker 32
Evandro Amaral Striker 22
Flávio Vomlel Goalkeeper 25
Maximiliano Queiros Goalkeeper 26
Tiago Moniz Defender 25
Eduardo Dias Defender 27
Fernando Mata Defender 27
Luciano Sousa Defender 25
Everaldo Dias Midfielder 28
Raul Batista Midfielder 30
Adolfo Sá Midfielder 25
Luciano Freitas Striker 26
Raul Bettencourt Striker 26


Candean

#     Name Position        Age        Nationality

Starters
David Hampton Goalkeeper 25
Darryl Adams Defender 28
Matthew Kim Defender 26
Geoffrey Montgomery Defender 27
Philip Lewis Midfielder 31
Earl Garcia Midfielder 35
George Perry Midfielder 26
Arturo Carr Midfielder 27
Derek Jensen Striker 26
Samuel Guerrero Striker 28
Preston Warner Striker 28
Zachary Morgan Goalkeeper 24
Caleb Marshall Goalkeeper 26
Mathew Foster Defender 27
Paul Garza Defender 35
Evan Munoz Defender 26
Luther Jennings Midfielder 27
Rick Knight Midfielder 27
Shaun Mckenzie Midfielder 28
Carlos Blair Striker 38
Homer Sherman Striker 25
Eugene Holmes Striker 22


Coconut

#     Name Position        Age        Nationality

Starters
Robert Bryant Goalkeeper 26
Stanley Figueroa Defender 27
Scott Richards Defender 25
Terrence Jenkins Defender 27
Glen Collins Defender 25
Clark George Midfielder 28
Harry Riley Midfielder 37
Malcolm Cummings Midfielder 28
Roy Carson Striker 38
Rex Neal Striker 23
Toby Robinson Striker 26
Jay Lambert Goalkeeper 22
Nicholas Martin Goalkeeper 22
Fred Nunez Defender 27
Jeremy Keller Defender 27
Donald Wagner Defender 29
Billy Fitzgerald Midfielder 25
Eduardo Brown Midfielder 28
Marvin Burke Midfielder 24
Craig Waters Striker 31
Howard Willis Striker 27
Enrique Rodgers Striker 26


Manu

#     Name Position        Age        Nationality

Starters
Morris Beck Goalkeeper 27
Russell Ferguson Defender 26
Harvey Banks Defender 25
Harold Kelly Defender 23
Sherman Henry Defender 25
Alfredo Benson Midfielder 22
Luis Chandler Midfielder 27
Guy Manning Midfielder 25
Herman Cohen Striker 25
Armando Delgado Striker 26
Sean Griffith Striker 26
Dennis Davis Goalkeeper 27
Pat Powers Goalkeeper 24
Terrance Lee Defender 25
Pablo James Defender 31
Daniel Gill Defender 29
Gilberto Palmer Midfielder 22
Trevor Watson Midfielder 28
Aaron Cole Midfielder 27
Javier Ortiz Striker 27
Randal Bailey Striker 25
Flynn Saunders Striker 24
Last edited by Star United States on Thu Jan 08, 2015 6:41 pm, edited 3 times in total.
Star United States
National Sports Federation | Starian Embassy Program | Factbook
Esportiva - it's the place where you want to be!

User avatar
Star United States
Ambassador
 
Posts: 1118
Founded: Feb 20, 2012
Ex-Nation

S. Women's League

Postby Star United States » Sat Nov 01, 2014 9:11 pm

National Soccer Association
Women's League


First Division
LSR - Lake Star
COS - City of Star
WBC - Wooded City
SSC - SeaShore City
PEC - Pixe City
JNC - Jackson City
RSC - Riverside City
COF - City of Fredericksburg
GOL - Golden City
HYC - Hery City
STB - Stary Bay
IYS - Iry Shore
KIN - Kinville
JAM - Jamos
JER - Jerijo
FTC - Fruit City


Second Division
RHL - Red Hill
TRS - Twin Forests
CMT - Corner Mountain
WEL - Wellington
LVW - Lakeview
CEC - Centric City
SPI - Spike
NDR - Northern Ridge
EAR - Eastern Ridge
SOR - Southern Ridge
WER - Western Ridge
CER - Central Ridge
Last edited by Star United States on Sat Nov 01, 2014 9:20 pm, edited 1 time in total.
Star United States
National Sports Federation | Starian Embassy Program | Factbook
Esportiva - it's the place where you want to be!

User avatar
Star United States
Ambassador
 
Posts: 1118
Founded: Feb 20, 2012
Ex-Nation

S. Men's U21 League

Postby Star United States » Sat Nov 01, 2014 9:13 pm

National Soccer Association
Men's U21 League


First Division
The Stars (City of Star)
Golden Miners (Golden City)
Mysterious Darks (Darkstone)
Blu Birds (Blu)
C.D. Spikers (Spike)
A.F. Circle (Centric City)
Deep Wood Lumberjacks (Deep Woods)
Karm Sound (Karm)
Norvale Penguins (Norvale)
Rayley United (Rayley)
Unidos en Alegria (Alegria)


Second Division
F.C. Lakers (Lake Star)
Ocean Bayers (SeaShore City)
Eliseo Pandas (Eliseo)
Redders (Red Hill)
Kinville Chihuahuas (Kinville)
Green Pines (Pinefields)
Northerners (North Star)
C.D. Blackers (Blackview)
Ashmill Lions (Ashmill)
Kyndale Bears (Kyndale)
Bayside Sharks (Bayside)
Last edited by Star United States on Tue Jan 06, 2015 4:57 pm, edited 1 time in total.
Star United States
National Sports Federation | Starian Embassy Program | Factbook
Esportiva - it's the place where you want to be!

User avatar
Star United States
Ambassador
 
Posts: 1118
Founded: Feb 20, 2012
Ex-Nation

S. Women's U21 League

Postby Star United States » Sat Nov 01, 2014 9:29 pm

To be finished.

National Soccer Association
Women's U21 League


First Division
Rayley United (Rayley)
Green Pines (Pinefields)
Ocean Bayers (SeaShore City)
Ashmill Lions (Ashmill)
Bayside Sharks (Bayside)
Unidos en Alegria (Alegria)
C.D. Spikes (Spike)
Blu Birds (Blu)
F.C. Lakers (Lake Star)
Northerners (North Star)
Mysterious Darks (Darkstone)


Second Division
Norvale Penguins (Norvale)
Kyndale Bears (Kyndale)
Deep Wood Lumberjacks (Deep Woods)
A.F. Circle (Centric City)
The Stars (City of Star)
Eliseo Pandas (Eliseo)
Karm Sound (Karm)
C.D. Blackers (Blackview)
Redders (Red Hill)
Kinville Chihuahuas (Kinville)
Golden Miners (Golden City)
Last edited by Star United States on Tue Jan 06, 2015 5:05 pm, edited 2 times in total.
Star United States
National Sports Federation | Starian Embassy Program | Factbook
Esportiva - it's the place where you want to be!

User avatar
Star United States
Ambassador
 
Posts: 1118
Founded: Feb 20, 2012
Ex-Nation

S. Men's U17 League

Postby Star United States » Sat Nov 01, 2014 11:03 pm

National Soccer Association
Men's U17 League


Division One
Bears
Possums
Lizards
Ants
Hummingbirds
Cranes
Komodo Dragons


Division Two
Cobras
Leopards
Armadillos
Owls
Lynxes
Wolfs
Frogs


Division Three
Camels
Pelicans
Eagle
Hippos
Lions
Cheetahs
Reindeers


Division Four
Hawks
Ostriches
Parrots
Spiders
Elephants
Scorpions
Hedgehogs
Last edited by Star United States on Tue Jan 06, 2015 5:24 pm, edited 1 time in total.
Star United States
National Sports Federation | Starian Embassy Program | Factbook
Esportiva - it's the place where you want to be!

User avatar
Star United States
Ambassador
 
Posts: 1118
Founded: Feb 20, 2012
Ex-Nation

S. Women's U17 League

Postby Star United States » Sat Nov 01, 2014 11:04 pm

To be finished.

National Soccer Association
Women's U17 League


Division One
Hippos
Parrots
Reindeers
Camels
Cobras
Leopards
Possums


Division Two
Ants
Elephants
Hedgehogs
Bears
Hawks
Wolfs
Cranes


Division Three
Spiders
Lizards
Komodo Dragons
Hummingbirds
Lynxes
Lions
Owls


Division Four
Eagle
Armadillos
Pelicans
Cheetahs
Scorpions
Ostriches
Frogs
Last edited by Star United States on Tue Jan 06, 2015 5:25 pm, edited 1 time in total.
Star United States
National Sports Federation | Starian Embassy Program | Factbook
Esportiva - it's the place where you want to be!

User avatar
Star United States
Ambassador
 
Posts: 1118
Founded: Feb 20, 2012
Ex-Nation

S. Men's U15 League

Postby Star United States » Sat Nov 01, 2014 11:04 pm

To be finished.

National Soccer Association
Men's U15 League


Division One
Finches
Pythons
Rhinoceros
Flamingos
Bobcats
Fossas
Macaws


Division Two
Bats
Meerkats
Iguanas
Crocodiles
Zebras
Emus
Jaguars


Division Three
Wombats
Otters
Koalas
Bees
Gorillas
Pandas
Porcupines


Division Four
Antelopes
Giraffes
Kangaroos
Turtles
Lemurs
Monkeys
Vultures
Last edited by Star United States on Tue Jan 06, 2015 5:27 pm, edited 1 time in total.
Star United States
National Sports Federation | Starian Embassy Program | Factbook
Esportiva - it's the place where you want to be!

User avatar
Star United States
Ambassador
 
Posts: 1118
Founded: Feb 20, 2012
Ex-Nation

S. Women's U15 League

Postby Star United States » Sat Nov 01, 2014 11:05 pm

National Soccer Association
Women's U15 League


Division One
Kangaroos
Gorillas
Flamingos
Bats
Finches
Otters
Macaws


Division Two
Koalas
Iguanas
Pandas
Wombats
Giraffes
Lemurs
Antelopes


Division Three
Emus
Bobcats
Crocodiles
Fossas
Vultures
Turtles
Bees


Division Four
Jaguars
Monkeys
Rhinoceros
Meerkats
Porcupines
Zebras
Pythons
Last edited by Star United States on Tue Jan 06, 2015 7:09 pm, edited 2 times in total.
Star United States
National Sports Federation | Starian Embassy Program | Factbook
Esportiva - it's the place where you want to be!

User avatar
Star United States
Ambassador
 
Posts: 1118
Founded: Feb 20, 2012
Ex-Nation

S. Men's Team

Postby Star United States » Sat Nov 01, 2014 11:07 pm

Image Star United States Image
National Sports Federation
Men's National Soccer Team
☆★ Roster ★☆
Kits:
ImageImage
Home
ImageImage
Away
ImageImage
Goalkeeper


Formation (Formación, Formação): 3-4-3
Style (Estilo, Estilo) +2.5

 Management Team  (Administración,  Administração)
Head Coach (Entrenador, Treinador): Luke Curtis
Assistant Coach (Entrenador Asistente, Treinador Adjunto): George Lewisly
Assistant Coach (Entrenador Asistente, Treinador Adjunto): Brent Bought
Tactics Officer (Oficial de Tácticas, Diretor do Táticas): John Manner
Doctor (Médico, Médico): Jorge Ferris


Starters  (Titulares)
#1 Fernando Spark (Goalkeeper) – City of Star (COS)
#6 Henry Andrews (Defender) – Hery City (HYC)
#5 Santiago Solo (Defender) – Riverside City (RSC)
#8 Michael River (Defender) – Iry Shore (IYS)
#9 Mark Barnna (Mid-Field) – Golden City (GOL)
#11 Caleb Horas (Mid-Field) – Pixe City (PEC)
#13 Chris Soarison (Mid-Field) – City of Star (COS) (CAPTIAN)
#15 Matthew Stafford (Mid-Field) – Vyktory City Rovers (Vyktory)*
#17 James Gasteiz (Striker) – Astaria United FC (Darvale) *
#19 Felix Gonzalez (Striker) – SeaShore City (SSC)
#21 Fabricio Garrison (Striker) – Pixe City (PEC)


Back-Up  (Suplentes)
#2 Jake C'urz (Goalkeeper) – City of Fredericksburg (COF)
#4 Matthew Star (Goalkeeper) – Riverside City (RSC)
#3 John Johnson (Defender) – City of Star (COS)
#7 Martín Sanchez (Defender) – Woodbed City (WBC)
#10 Xavier Valer (Defender) – Woodbed City (WBC)
#12 Jeremy Gem (Mid-Field) – Lake Star (LSR)
#14 Thomas Scout (Mid-Field) – Stary Bay (STB)
#16 Edwin Siz (Mid-Field) – Pixe City (PEC)
#18 Mark Jo (Striker) – Woodbed City (WBC)
#20 Freddy Barren (Striker) – Hery City (HYC)
#22 Richard Jamerson (Striker) – Fairbanks Royals FC (Darvale)*
Star United States
National Sports Federation | Starian Embassy Program | Factbook
Esportiva - it's the place where you want to be!

User avatar
Star United States
Ambassador
 
Posts: 1118
Founded: Feb 20, 2012
Ex-Nation

Men's Team B.S.

Postby Star United States » Sat Nov 01, 2014 11:10 pm

Image Star United States Image
National Sports Federation
Men's National Beach Soccer Team
☆★ Roster ★☆


Management Staff

Position               Name
Head Coach             Eliseo Valdez
Assistant Coach       Patrick Matthews
Assistant Coach       Nelson Alvarado
Tactics Officer        Aaron Morton

Starters

#       Position              Name

1       Goalkeeper         Brent Walker
4       Defender            Marvin Woods
5       Defender            Dave Lopez
8       Midfielder          Eric Poole
11     Forward             Brian Porter

Bench (Back-up)

#       Position              Name

2       Goalkeeper         Travis Pulle
3       Goalkeeper         Benjamin Hunter   
6       Defender            Ruben Evans
7       Defender            Riley Barely
9       Midfielder          Calvin Felct
10      Midfielder          Juan Silva      
12      Forward             Shawn Aust
13     Forward             Levi Perry
14     Forward             Luke Posy
      
Star United States
National Sports Federation | Starian Embassy Program | Factbook
Esportiva - it's the place where you want to be!

User avatar
Star United States
Ambassador
 
Posts: 1118
Founded: Feb 20, 2012
Ex-Nation

Basketball - Men's League

Postby Star United States » Sat Nov 01, 2014 11:19 pm

National Basketball Association
Men's League


Division One
LVL - Lavol
NDP - Northern Ridge
WER - Western Ridge
TIM - Timber
SSC - SeaShore City
DCF - Dellcliff
CIV - Civile
COK - Cookie
EAS - Eastern Side
SYS - Stingray Shore


Division Two
OPK - Opkiam
ASH - Ashmill
BLU - Blu
BAG - Barisonburg
PIN - Pinefields
LLO - Lloya
NEF - Neaf
EST - Estrella
FEL - Felaton
MNT - Mount Peak


Division Three
MAN - Manu
COS - City of Star
COC - Coconut
BMC - Blossom Cove
CTA - Costa
RHL - Red Hill
GRS - Gracias
HYC - Hery City
DAR - Darkstone
EAR - Eastern Ridge


Division Four
HEA - Hearts
CER - Central Ridge
WEL - Wellington
GRA - Grace
LSR - Lake Star
WBC - Woodbed City
SOR - Southern Ridge
REF - Recife
TRS - Twin Forest
WFD - Westford
Last edited by Star United States on Tue Jan 06, 2015 6:08 pm, edited 1 time in total.
Star United States
National Sports Federation | Starian Embassy Program | Factbook
Esportiva - it's the place where you want to be!

User avatar
Star United States
Ambassador
 
Posts: 1118
Founded: Feb 20, 2012
Ex-Nation

Women's Basketball

Postby Star United States » Sat Nov 01, 2014 11:20 pm

National Basketball Association
Women's League


Division One
CER - Central Ridge
EST - Estrella
FEL - Felaton
LSR - Lake Star
SSC - SeaShore City
GRS - Gracias
CTA - Costa
TIM - Timber
SOR - Southern Ridge
COC - Coconut


Division Two
GRA - Grace
HYC - Hery City
CIV - Civile
DAR - Darkstone
MAN - Manu
SYS - Stingray Shore
HEA - Hearts
WBC - Woodbed City
WEL - Wellington
MNT - Mount Peak


Division Three
BAG - Barisonburg
BLU - Blu
WFD - Westford
PIN - Pinefields
COS - City of Star
EAS - Eastern Side
ASH - Ashmill
EAR - Eastern Ridge
RHL - Red Hill
NDP - Northern Ridge


Division Four
LLO - Lloya
TRS - Twin Forest
WER - Western Ridge
REF - Recife
NEF - Neaf
BMC - Blossom Cove
COK - Cookie
LVL - Lavol
OPK - Opkiam
DCF - Dellcliff
Last edited by Star United States on Tue Jan 06, 2015 6:11 pm, edited 2 times in total.
Star United States
National Sports Federation | Starian Embassy Program | Factbook
Esportiva - it's the place where you want to be!

Next

Advertisement

Remove ads

Return to NS Sports

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Segama

Advertisement

Remove ads