Poor Richard’s Almanack of Association CodesACF Association francophone MNG Mangolana
ADN Ad’ihan MOS Mossulia
AGU Aguazul MYT Mytannion
ANR Ansernia Islands NCH North Chicanan
ANT Antoletia OAN Oaków and Norkyrin
ASG Astograth OCE Ocel0t
BLK Bleak Rock OSR Osarius
BOI Boico PAS Pasarga
CAF Cafundéu PIS Polar Islandstates
CHK Chetkosk PON Pontinur
CLP Cotdelapoms QPM Queer Poco el Mono Ara
COM Capitalizt SLANI SCY Southern Cynocephali
CPV Capivara Group SEL Seleucius
CVC Civil Citizenry SNO Sorthern Northland
DEL Delaclava SRG Sargossa
EFL Eastfield Lodge SRZ Sarzonia
EIT Estresse Intenso STX Stuffed Taxidermists
ERA Erathore SWR Swartaz
ERP East Rushmore Premier TAE Taeshan
ERR Errinundera TBI The Babbage Islands
FLW Fellow Citizens TYZ The Yorozuya
JSY Jasĭyun UNI Unitopolis
KAZ Kazzoria VAL Valanora
KPZ Kagdazka and Pazhujebu VLD Valladares
KUL Kulverint VRB Virabia
LEN Liventia WRL Whirl Islands
MAT Matting WZI West Zirconia
Procedural notes- The very slightly late Champions’ Cup final site bid by Erathore was accepted.
- The late entries by Swartaz were accepted, having been submitted before the preliminary draws were conducted.
- The entries by Zarbli were submitted after the preliminary draws were conducted, and thus could not be accepted. Zarbli may enter its top three teams in the Globe Cup instead.
- Due to the non-entry of Krytenia and Zarbli, the champions of The Babbage Islands, Queer Poco el Mono Ara, and Kagdazka and Pazhujebu received places in the Champions’ Cup group stage. (The champion of West Zirconia received a place due to title holder Yuba United qualifying through the Élite League.)
- Chetkosk’s association code was changed to CHK.
- The fifty-three associations participating the Champions’ Cup and fifty-five associations participating in UICA competition overall are both records, surpassing the previous top marks of fifty-one and fifty-three set last season.
Thirty-Second TakilQuip Champions’ Cup—Preliminary Phase Draw Final site selectionSixteen sites were submitted by thirteen associations to host the thirty-second Champions’ Cup final. UICA included the bids from Ad’ihan in the voting, which were excluded last season, after receiving a total of 2186 copies of the two bid books, apparently an attempt to ensure that the bids were not missed.
Round 1: Dezeny Stadiom (CHK) 7, Estadio Aramis Peralta (AGU) 5, Bridge Road (ADN) 4, Atlantea Coliseum (TAE) 4, Golden Phoenix Field (DEL) 3, Stadio National de Dizarino (ERA) 3, Artani (VAL) 3, Protectorate Stadium (ADN) 2, Graha’ajat Stidiyama (KPZ) 2, Mascona Memorial Stadium (MNG) 2, Hard Rock Arena (NCH) 2, Páirc Uí Rinn (SNO) 2, Obelisco Monumental (CAF) 1 (23),
Stade de Torgos (PAS) 1 (18), Praça Maior (CAF) 0, Presídio (CAF) 0Round 2: Dezeny Stadiom (CHK) 7, Estadio Aramis Peralta (AGU) 5, Bridge Road (ADN) 4, Atlantea Coliseum (TAE) 4, Golden Phoenix Field (DEL) 3, Stadio National de Dizarino (ERA) 3, Hard Rock Arena (NCH) 3, Artani (VAL) 3, Protectorate Stadium (ADN) 2, Graha’ajat Stidiyama (KPZ) 2, Mascona Memorial Stadium (MNG) 2, Páirc Uí Rinn (SNO) 2,
Obelisco Monumental (CAF) 1Round 3: Dezeny Stadiom (CHK) 7, Estadio Aramis Peralta (AGU) 5, Bridge Road (ADN) 4, Stadio National de Dizarino (ERA) 4, Atlantea Coliseum (TAE) 4, Golden Phoenix Field (DEL) 3, Hard Rock Arena (NCH) 3, Artani (VAL) 3, Mascona Memorial Stadium (MNG) 2 (12), Graha’ajat Stidiyama (KPZ) 2 (11), Protectorate Stadium (ADN) 2 (9) (21),
Páirc Uí Rinn (SNO) 2 (9) (20)Round 4: Dezeny Stadiom (CHK) 8, Estadio Aramis Peralta (AGU) 5, Bridge Road (ADN) 4, Stadio National de Dizarino (ERA) 4, Atlantea Coliseum (TAE) 4, Golden Phoenix Field (DEL) 3, Mascona Memorial Stadium (MNG) 3, Hard Rock Arena (NCH) 3, Artani (VAL) 3, Protectorate Stadium (ADN) 2 (22),
Graha’ajat Stidiyama (KPZ) 2 (19)Round 5: Dezeny Stadiom (CHK) 8, Estadio Aramis Peralta (AGU) 5, Bridge Road (ADN) 4, Stadio National de Dizarino (ERA) 4, Mascona Memorial Stadium (MNG) 4, Hard Rock Arena (NCH) 4, Atlantea Coliseum (TAE) 4, Golden Phoenix Field (DEL) 3, Artani (VAL) 3,
Protectorate Stadium (ADN) 2Round 6: Dezeny Stadiom (CHK) 8, Bridge Road (ADN) 6, Estadio Aramis Peralta (AGU) 5, Stadio National de Dizarino (ERA) 4, Mascona Memorial Stadium (MNG) 4, Hard Rock Arena (NCH) 4, Atlantea Coliseum (TAE) 4, Golden Phoenix Field (DEL) 3 (26),
Artani (VAL) 3 (15)Round 7: Dezeny Stadiom (CHK) 9, Bridge Road (ADN) 6, Estadio Aramis Peralta (AGU) 6, Golden Phoenix Field (DEL) 4 (11), Stadio National de Dizarino (ERA) 4 (9), Mascona Memorial Stadium (MNG) 4 (9), Hard Rock Arena (NCH) 4 (7),
Atlantea Coliseum (TAE) 4 (5)Round 8: Dezeny Stadiom (CHK) 9, Estadio Aramis Peralta (AGU) 7, Bridge Road (ADN) 6, Golden Phoenix Field (DEL) 6, Hard Rock Arena (NCH) 5, Stadio National de Dizarino (ERA) 4 (23),
Mascona Memorial Stadium (MNG) 4 (18)Round 9: Dezeny Stadiom (CHK) 9, Estadio Aramis Peralta (AGU) 8, Bridge Road (ADN) 7, Golden Phoenix Field (DEL) 7, Hard Rock Arena (NCH) 6,
Stadio National de Dizarino (ERA) 4Round 10: Dezeny Stadiom (CHK) 11, Bridge Road (ADN) 8, Estadio Aramis Peralta (AGU) 8, Golden Phoenix Field (DEL) 8,
Hard Rock Arena (NCH) 6Round 11: Golden Phoenix Field (DEL) 12, Dezeny Stadiom (CHK) 11, Bridge Road (ADN) 10,
Estadio Aramis Peralta (AGU) 8Round 12: Golden Phoenix Field (DEL) 15, Bridge Road (ADN) 13 (21),
Dezeny Stadiom (CHK) 13 (20)Round 13: Golden Phoenix Field (DEL)
22, Bridge Road (ADN) 19
Golden Phoenix Field in Catherina, Delaclava will host the final.
First preliminary round drawDraga Portamonense (OCE)–Montoriōruekusupozu (TYZ)
Hreindýrsal Stríðsmaður (BLK)–Western Hillmen (STX)
Lilter United (SCY)–Berlindal (MAT)
Meerstad TWSB (PON)–AD Platense (SEL)
St. Gall (ANR)–Zwartania BR (KUL)
Bayern-Algaer (TAE)–Lammonne FK (BOI)
Pobeda UOMV (OAN)–Red Star Kemenovsk FC (CHK)
Second preliminary round drawChampionsWolfenstein SA (ERP)–Athens Town (CVC)
Pobeda UOMV (OAN) or Red Star Kemenovsk FC (CHK)–AFC Tranzversa (SWR)
Borussia Victoria (NCH)–Jan Mayen Islanders (PIS)
Ciudad Soluca (SRG)–Sydney Rovers (MOS)
Cordian City Rovers (KAZ)–Abbotsford Bears (VRB)
FC Mildrid (ERA)–Meerstad TWSB (PON) or AD Platense (SEL)
Tout-Puissant Outremont (CLP)–Freiras de São Roque (CPV)
Hreindýrsal Stríðsmaður (BLK) or Western Hillmen (STX)–St. Gall (ANR) or Zwartania BR (KUL)
Bayern-Algaer (TAE) or Lammonne FK (BOI)–Bola Mine (ERR)
Lilter United (SCY) or Berlindal (MAT)–Skyline United (MNG)
Iarba Tineri (ANT)–Sporting Gutsson (FLW)
Iturributa United (ASG)–Draga Portamonense (OCE) or Montoriōruekusupozu (TYZ)
Non-ChampionsTacoma Tigers (SRZ)–Athletic Stanza (UNI)
Montréal (CLP)–Lodgertia City (EFL)
Steckholl United (DEL)–Greeningham City (OSR)
Third preliminary round drawChampionsFC Mildrid (ERA) or Meerstad TWSB (PON) or AD Platense (SEL)–Iarba Tineri (ANT) or Sporting Gutsson (FLW)
Firewood City (OSR)–Bayern-Algaer (TAE) or Lammonne FK (BOI) or Bola Mine (ERR)
Ciudad Soluca (SRG) or Sydney Rovers (MOS)–Wolfenstein SA (ERP) or Athens Town (CVC)
Dover City (LEN)–Miago City (MYT)
Zamba Torpedoes (UNI)–Hreindýrsal Stríðsmaður (BLK) or Western Hillmen (STX) or St. Gall (ANR) or Zwartania BR (KUL)
Tout-Puissant Outremont (CLP) or Freiras de São Roque (CPV)–Lilter United (SCY) or Berlindal (MAT) or Skyline United (MNG)
Borussia Victoria (NCH) or Jan Mayen Islanders (PIS)–RGS Athletic (EFL)
Iturributa United (ASG) or Draga Portamonense (OCE) or Montoriōruekusupozu (TYZ)–Portsmouth Pirates (SRZ)
Navel FC (WRL)–Cordian City Rovers (KAZ) or Abbotsford Bears (VRB)
Pobeda UOMV (OAN) or Red Star Kemenovsk FC (CHK) or AFC Tranzversa (SWR)–Catherina FC (DEL)
Non-ChampionsGriffin Zebras (JSY)–Lagoon Red Diamonds (WRL)
Noka Mariners (JSY)–Tacoma Tigers (SRZ) or Athletic Stanza (UNI)
Juvapanam (KPZ)–Tallyn Rovers (ADN)
Metropolis Alligators (VLD)–Dermatologists (EIT)
CA Condadore (AGU)–SC Lasft (CAF)
Bradley Hornets (WZI)–Bloomfield National (TBI)
Snowspire Communal (SNO)–Stein-los Turkish (PAS)
Valengren Kickers (QPM)–Ibini FC (VAL)
Steckholl United (DEL) or Greeningham City (OSR)–Mountbatten Junction (ADN)
Atletik Thessia (MYT)–Montréal (CLP) or Lodgertia City (EFL)
no teams qualified for playoff roundQualified for group stageClube Comercial (CAF)
Petardos S/A (CAF)
Ranca Toco (CAF)
Hondo FC (VAL)
Raynor City United (VAL)
Mar Sara FC (VAL)
Yuba United (COM) [title holder]
Sokojiwa Dosi CK (COM)
Sonoma Center Panthers (COM)
Qidade Savana (JSY)
Carter FC (JSY)
Psychiatrists (EIT)
Neurologists (EIT)
Ojedo Cerro (AGU)
Hatton Town (ADN)
Corcaigh (SNO)
Tannenberg FC (VLD)
CA Paulinthal (PAS)
Mort Park (WZI)
Zarahemla All-Sport (TBI)
Royal Khaldoon (QPM)
Zhevassi (KPZ)
Twenty-Ninth AalborgPettersen Series B Champions’ Cup—Preliminary Phase Draw Final site selectionFourteen sites were submitted by eleven associations for consideration to host the Series B Champions’ Cup final.
Round 1: Fadron Pizza Field at Wonder Park (TAE) 7, Stade Kombarov I (MYT) 5, City of Metropolis Stadium (VLD) 5, Telathron (PAS) 4, Golditch Park (SNO) 4, Estadio Arcadio (AGU) 3, Vale do Imperador (CAF) 3, Circuit Stadium (ADN) 2, Yusev Stadiom (CHK) 2, Red Circle Arena (CVC) 2, The Caldera (PSC) 2, Fort Stanley (ADN) 1 (21),
Presídio (CAF) 1 (20), Novo Olímpico Imperial (CAF) 0Round 2: Fadron Pizza Field at Wonder Park (TAE) 7, Stade Kombarov I (MYT) 5, City of Metropolis Stadium (VLD) 5, Vale do Imperador (CAF) 4, Telathron (PAS) 4, Golditch Park (SNO) 4, Estadio Arcadio (AGU) 3, Circuit Stadium (ADN) 2, Yusev Stadiom (CHK) 2, Red Circle Arena (CVC) 2, The Caldera (PSC) 2,
Fort Stanley (ADN) 1Round 3: Fadron Pizza Field at Wonder Park (TAE) 7, Stade Kombarov I (MYT) 5, City of Metropolis Stadium (VLD) 5, Vale do Imperador (CAF) 4, Telathron (PAS) 4, Golditch Park (SNO) 4, Circuit Stadium (ADN) 3, Estadio Arcadio (AGU) 3, Yusev Stadiom (CHK) 2 (22), The Caldera (PSC) 2 (12),
Red Circle Arena (CVC) 2 (7)Round 4: Fadron Pizza Field at Wonder Park (TAE) 7, Vale do Imperador (CAF) 5, Stade Kombarov I (MYT) 5, City of Metropolis Stadium (VLD) 5, Telathron (PAS) 4, Golditch Park (SNO) 4, Circuit Stadium (ADN) 3, Estadio Arcadio (AGU) 3, The Caldera (PSC) 3,
Yusev Stadiom (CHK) 2Round 5: Fadron Pizza Field at Wonder Park (TAE) 7, Vale do Imperador (CAF) 6, Stade Kombarov I (MYT) 5, City of Metropolis Stadium (VLD) 5, Telathron (PAS) 4, The Caldera (PSC) 4, Golditch Park (SNO) 4, Circuit Stadium (ADN) 3 (25),
Estadio Arcadio (AGU) 3 (16)Round 6: Vale do Imperador (CAF) 7, Fadron Pizza Field at Wonder Park (TAE) 7, City of Metropolis Stadium (VLD) 6, Stade Kombarov I (MYT) 5, Telathron (PAS) 5, The Caldera (PSC) 4, Golditch Park (SNO) 4,
Circuit Stadium (ADN) 3Round 7: Vale do Imperador (CAF) 7, Fadron Pizza Field at Wonder Park (TAE) 7, Stade Kombarov I (MYT) 6, City of Metropolis Stadium (VLD) 6, Golditch Park (SNO) 5 (15), The Caldera (PSC) 5 (13) (22),
Telathron (PAS) 5 (13) (19)Round 8: Fadron Pizza Field at Wonder Park (TAE) 9, The Caldera (PSC) 8, Vale do Imperador (CAF) 7, Stade Kombarov I (MYT) 6, City of Metropolis Stadium (VLD) 6,
Golditch Park (SNO) 5Round 9: Vale do Imperador (CAF) 9, The Caldera (PSC) 9, Fadron Pizza Field at Wonder Park (TAE) 9, Stade Kombarov I (MYT) 8,
City of Metropolis Stadium (VLD) 6Round 10: Fadron Pizza Field at Wonder Park (TAE) 12, The Caldera (PSC) 11, Vale do Imperador (CAF) 10,
Stade Kombarov I (MYT) 8Round 11: Fadron Pizza Field at Wonder Park (TAE) 16, The Caldera (PSC) 13,
Vale do Imperador (CAF) 12Round 12: Fadron Pizza Field at Wonder Park (TAE)
21, The Caldera (PSC) 20
Fadron Pizza Field at Wonder Park in Wiechester, Taeshan will host the twenty-ninth Series B Champions’ Cup final.
First preliminary round drawVeveron (MAT)–Sentridad (ERA)
Yalmy (ERR)–U. de Vallaloid (OCE)
Tîm Cymru (WZI)–Barbossa (QPM)
CCD Eastburg (WRL)–Retuka Town (STX)
TSG 1897 Griffinheim (FLW)–Sperjansvager (SWR)
Mascona Fidel (MNG)–Three Cities (DEL)
South Point FC (ADN)–AIK Vilnosnyvetzsny Ice (CHK)
FC1. Bjarnarey Flotilla (PIS)–Veupsa FK (BOI)
Dosanko Fuji (TYZ)–Sporting Boulder (TBI)
Nōsushi (TYZ)–Kayserispor (NCH)
Targas City (PAS)–Riistjarnan City (FLW)
Royal Valley Police (UNI)–Uisek FK (BOI)
Tigers (DEL)–Scapa Bay Rovers (PIS)
Chambly (CLP)–Tuntingone FC (EFL)
Swinedon Town (SNO)–Demokratos (UNI)
Academica Clube Porta (OCE)–Hotspur Astur (NCH)
Bishop FC (NCH)–Mierton Manatees (TAE)
Charlevoix (CLP)–Cosmopolitan Cote-Ast (MYT)
Munfredster United (FLW)–Baltimore (CLP)
Dynamo Metropolis (VLD)–Polkation FC (EFL)
Jouston (MAT)–Las Marías (CPV)
FC Solovetsky Monastery (PIS)–FC Dark Alley (CVC)
Goldshom (MNG)–Brisbane Albion (MOS)
Kriegstrieber (TAE)–Montress (LEN)
Portland Greencaps (WRL)–Malynik Victoria (CHK)
Scion FC (ERA)–Patético Balagandense (CPV)
Muamo (SWR)–Desportivo Penarosso (OCE)
Liginara FC (EFL)–Freedom FC (ASG)
Ellery Camp (ERR)–Pahari (MAT)
Tarill FK (BOI)–FC Old Taylor Pond (CVC)
Garitzeta Racing Club (ASG)–Mon-Treffier (LEN)
Port Headland Rovers (MOS)–Olipen (MAT)
FK Trunca (MYT)–Lermendia FC (ASG)
Gaduz FC (SWR)–Taygnim Aethalette (BOI)
Razinenik Harriers FBC (CHK)–East Kent Professional (CVC)
Gruzeiro (CPV)–SC Oliveira (OCE)
Kemenovsk Lokomotiv (CHK)–Nippon Fuji (TYZ)
Loudon Lancers (TAE)–Bray Bullets (UNI)
Port Douglas (MOS)–AC Espene (DEL)
Second preliminary round drawGreat Falls Cymru (TBI)–Targas United (PAS)
The Army Club (ASG)–South Coast United (JSY)
TSG 1897 Griffinheim (FLW) or Sperjansvager (SWR)–Irmãos do Solo Sagrado (EIT)
SC Carnavalesco (CAF)–Graceville Salamanders (JSY)
Liga Island Athletic (MOS)–Razinenik Harriers FBC (CHK) or East Kent Professional (CVC)
Muamo (SWR) or Desportivo Penarosso (OCE)–Bimlico (SNO)
Zörent (SWR)–EMI FC (ERA)
Ajax Carloburgo (VLD)–Academica Clube Porta (OCE) or Hotspur Astur (NCH)
Charlevoix (CLP) or Cosmopolitan Cote-Ast (MYT)–Dosanko Fuji (TYZ) or Sporting Boulder (TBI)
Zolka 1906 (UNI)–Murrindal (ERR)
Merrilin FC (CVC)–Nōsushi (TYZ) or Kayserispor (NCH)
2 de abril (AGU)–1923 Esca (MYT)
Douala (NCH)–Union FC (WRL)
Swinedon Town (SNO) or Demokratos (UNI)–Goldshom (MNG) or Brisbane Albion (MOS)
Villa Ortiz (QPM)–Southland FC (TBI)
SS City (EFL)–Ellery Camp (ERR) or Pahari (MAT)
Gaduz FC (SWR) or Taygnim Aethalette (BOI)–Kemenovsk Lokomotiv (CHK) or Nippon Fuji (TYZ)
Royal Valley Police (UNI) or Uisek FK (BOI)–Tigers (DEL) or Scapa Bay Rovers (PIS)
Scion FC (ERA) or Patético Balagandense (CPV)–Port Headland Rovers (MOS) or Olipen (MAT)
FC Solovetsky Monastery (PIS) or FC Dark Alley (CVC)–Kriegstrieber (TAE) or Montress (LEN)
Moorcroft Wanderers (WZI)–Munfredster United (FLW) or Baltimore (CLP)
Morto Clube (CPV)–Tarill FK (BOI) or FC Old Taylor Pond (CVC)
South Point FC (ADN) or AIK Vilnosnyvetzsny Ice (CHK)–St. Andrew’s (WZI)
Filbertiens (DEL)–Tallahassee Blues (JSY)
Boister (LEN)–Moperette FC (FLW)
Port Douglas (MOS) or AC Espene (DEL)–Mt Ceabring Thunder (TAE)
Tîm Cymru (WZI) or Barbossa (QPM)–Denborough FC (STX)
Narcana (MNG)–Hojosan (TYZ)
Atlético Insular (CAF)–Liginara FC (EFL) or Freedom FC (ASG)
Celtic (CLP)–Jouston (MAT) or Las Marías (CPV)
United Mercenaries (EIT)–Portland Greencaps (WRL) or Malynik Victoria (CHK)
CCD Eastburg (WRL) or Retuka Town (STX)–Ad’ihan Military Forces (ADN)
Dynamo Metropolis (VLD) or Polkation FC (EFL)–Targas City (PAS) or Riistjarnan City (FLW)
Chambly (CLP) or Tuntingone FC (EFL)–Veveron (MAT) or Sentridad (ERA)
FC1. Bjarnarey Flotilla (PIS) or Veupsa FK (BOI)–Mascona Fidel (MNG) or Three Cities (DEL)
Gruzeiro (CPV) or SC Oliveira (OCE)–Loudon Lancers (TAE) or Bray Bullets (UNI)
SK Aasiaat Harbour (PIS)–FK Trunca (MYT) or Lermendia FC (ASG)
Syoko Poggyuggijĭ (COM)–Salaga FC (QPM)
Yalmy (ERR) or U. de Vallaloid (OCE)–Bishop FC (NCH) or Mierton Manatees (TAE)
AC Mineros (AGU)–Garitzeta Racing Club (ASG) or Mon-Treffier (LEN)
Qualified for playoff roundSão Longuinho (CAF)
Metropolitano (CAF)
Árgos LP (COM)
Cordubovica Falcons (COM)
Eastfield Rogues (JSY)
New Demarnican Town (JSY)
Canfudea Factory (EIT)
AUGECC Nº 1 (EIT)
ICD Villago (AGU)
Universidad de Dénprade (AGU)
South Barrier United (ADN)
Airport City (ADN)
Felland Marsh (SNO)
Hightop Hill (SNO)
AS Montreux (VLD)
FC Lili (VLD)
FC Felaton (PAS)
Fetherdron United (PAS)
Etruria (WZI)
Cardston FC (TBI)
Real Minanda (QPM)
Narissa Dolphins (WRL)
SK Port Janko (MYT)
Batogo Forest (LEN)