NATION

PASSWORD

International Domestic Soccer NewsWires

A battle ground for the sportsmen and women of nations worldwide. [In character]

Advertisement

Remove ads

User avatar
Kita-Hinode
Diplomat
 
Posts: 729
Founded: May 03, 2017
Civil Rights Lovefest

Postby Kita-Hinode » Thu Jan 09, 2020 4:33 am

Image


This is also your cutoff for the 34th IUCC. Thank you to all who sent entries to the tournament.
Let the sun burn my eyes / Let it burn my back
At the beach / In my dreams / But you still
Champion: WC 75 and 76, CoH 74, U-15 WC 4 and 6, DBC 29 and 41, CE 21 and 24
hinodezenbaitai.co.hi/sports

The IC follow-up to Northern Sunrise Islands

User avatar
Fujai
Bureaucrat
 
Posts: 63
Founded: Mar 31, 2015
Left-wing Utopia

Postby Fujai » Thu Jan 09, 2020 12:11 pm

ImageImage


Due to a paperwork mixup in the office of Marna Frøsdal, the recently elected Representant of the Fujansk Fotbollforbund (FjFF), the official results of Fujai's highest football league, Fyrstserien, were released late. Full results are unavailable at this time due to the aforementioned paperwork mixup and the unexpected midseason merger of Fyrstserien and Havserien, the top flight of Fujai's mainland Polarii regjonar, which caused untold confusion as to which clubs were actually playing in which series. Despite the issues, the top positions were clear. The three largest clubs took the top three positions, with Almoren winning their first title in a decade.

Should the organizers be so gracious, FjFF submits its clubs to be included, if the IFCF or FFI will have them, but understands fully the unlikeliness of being accepted after the cutoff:

Fujai (FJA) Qualifiers
IFCF Champions League Qualifier: Almoren IL
IFCF Challenger's Cup Qualifiers: Bruland IF, Solbakken IL, Hafstrand 07 FF
IFCF Liga B Champions Trophy Qualifiers: Austvik IL, FF Skan, Trømhus IL

FFI Liga Dos Vencedores Qualifiers: Almoren IL, Bruland IF
FFI Copa das Confederações Qualifier: Solbakken IL

Fujai (FJA) Final Site Bids
FFI Liga dos Vencedores: Nykanalstadion, Keiserholde (cap. 61,800 (42,960 all-seater))
Known commonly as Nykanalen, the stadium is located in Nykanalparken, a park built on the former fortifications that surround Keiserholde's city center. Nykanalen is the largest stadium in the nation, and serves as the home stadium for the Landslag. Like most stadiums in Fujai, it includes large standing areas to increase capacity, lower costs, and help people stay warm by standing instead of sitting in the country's famously cold weather.


OOC note: My nation's RP is tied to the TWP regional map, and in the middle of working on the season, the nation's area nearly quadrupled with a 20% population increase, so that's why there's a bunch of weirdness here while I work that into things. I apologize for this being late, and if it isn't accepted I completely understand, but I feel better putting it out regardless.
fu:'jaɪ, foo-yEYE | Adjective: Fujansk - Demonym: Fujar - Plural: Fujar - Language: Fujansk
Fujansk Designs (formerly Flags by Fujai) | Monarksriket Fujai (The Monarchy of Fujai) | Darkipedia, the chocolatey encyclopedia
TWP Guardian, Minister of Cultural Affairs, and Editor-in-Chief of The West Pacifican | Xia of the Benevolent Order of the Three Perfections of The West Pacific

User avatar
Audioslavia
Game Moderator
 
Posts: 2605
Founded: Antiquity
Civil Rights Lovefest

Postby Audioslavia » Thu Jan 09, 2020 5:26 pm

You’re fiddling with the radio dial when, suddenly, you come across a grainy radio station. The accents are distinctly Audioslavian. They are…

No wait. This isn’t the 90s

You’re not sure why you clicked on this YouTube video. Do you really care which one weird trick BROKE that computer game that you’ve never played? Not particularly. You don’t care about Audioslavian football even harder, but that doesn’t stop you clicking on the next video, entitled ‘You won’t BELIEVE what these Audioslavian footballers are named! Number seven will SHOCK you!’.

You last about fourteen seconds before muting the incredibly annoying Audioslavian accent doing the voice-over. Who’s idea was it to hire an Audioslavian to narrate videos anyway? Instead, you click on the first link in the description and find…


Image
Top Ten Names from Footbally McFootballerface, Season 10

The reality TV show Footbally McFootballerface, famously named via a twitter poll, plucks talented young footballers from small teams, pits them against one another in a series of trials, and selects 25 to be thrown into the world of professional football. Most flounder, but some manage to make a name for themselves. Harkdown’s Winford Cortina popped up in a few Audioslavia squads in recent seasons, while Iron City’s Storm Holsen has become what Audioslavians called ‘a reet pler’.

This season is shaping up to be like all the others - half the players are being selected because they’re good, half because they’ve got some really funny names. Here’s a run down of those with the silliest names.

Honorable Mention
So you’ve just scored an own-goal in the final seconds to change three points into only one. What do you say to shrug off your mifortune?
Erwin Cancel (21, RB)


10
Find someone who speaks them Italian and ask them this question: Who parties? Their response:
Chi Festa (21, RB)


9
Remaining in Italy, what’s the opposite of Automatic Roma?
Manuel Lazio (22, LB)


8
The man who hates rivers, he says:
Nyle Schou (23, CM)


7
No, you don’t have to give me a haircut, I was already…
Sean Prior (23, CM)


6
Fifteen years ago you’d look at a mistake and say ‘I messed up’. Five years ago the kids were all saying ‘I done goofed’. Give it five years and we’ll all be saying…
Igon Erro (18, CF)


5
I am ze Kinky Cat and I like ven you…
Pol Le Fur (23, RB/LB)


4
The actor(s) playing Frankenstein’s monster: The ultimate method actor(s)
Benedict di Leonardo (19, CF)


3
When Jamie you want to insult Jamie but you don’t want to curse.
Jamison Orefice (16, G)


2
What’s the Portuguese for Schadenfreude? It’s…
Hilario Nadir (23, F)


1
lol
Tedick Monge (22, RM)


Bewildered, you head back to YouTube only to find that, to your dismay, an algorithm insists you now enjoy content about stupid names written by Audioslavians. With a sigh, you click on the first video

User avatar
IFCF
Secretary
 
Posts: 33
Founded: Nov 05, 2019
New York Times Democracy

Postby IFCF » Thu Jan 09, 2020 6:34 pm

Association codes
ABJ	Abaja				MRN	Mriin
ACH Ancherion MSM Mitra and Soma
AFT Abanhfleft NFX 95X
APX Apox NLA New Lusitania
AUD Audioslavia NPH Nephara
AUU Anjung Batu OME Omerica
BGN Bolgano OSR Osarius
BNJ Banija PAS Pasarga
BRE Brenecia PCU Pemecutan
BRN Baranil PDN Pridnestrovia
BRP Boring Paradise PFA Poafmersia
CBP Commonwealth of Baker Park PJI Pauh Janggi
CBR Cobrio PLK Polkopia
COS Cosumar POP Plane of Possibility
CRS The Cross Islands QGP The Quagpire
CRY Crystal Empire RCN Recuecn
DAR Darmen RTS Terre Septentrionale
DKI Damukuni SAJ Sajnur
EFL Eastfield Lodge SCM Starcom Racing
EIL Eileanan Sgothach SCT Schottia
EQS Equestria SFX San Felix
ERM Eraman SRS Squornshelan Remnant States
EUR Eura STL Siovanija and Teusland
FFD Farfadillis SVJ Savojarna
FID Filindostan TAE Taeshan
FPT Freeport TMR Timuria
FVA Flavovespia TOR Torisakia
HIN Kita-Hinode TSA The Sarian
HUE HUElavia TUR Turori
HVY Havynwilde ULG Unified Legandia
JSC Soracana Islands VAL Valanora
JUE Juvencus VIL Vilita
KOR Ko-oren VLD Valladares
KSK Kelssek WRL Whirl Islands
LIS Lisander WRS Wara-Salas
MKB Mkabia XAN Xanneria
MLY Melayu Archipelago ZIW Ziwana
MRC Mercedini ZWZ Zwangzug


Image

The First IFCF Champions’ League


Procedural notes
  • The late entries of Fujai (FJA) were rejected.
  • The names of Damukuni's (DKI) entrants were changed to remove sponsor names.

Final site selection
Five bids to host The Champions’ Cup Final were received.

Farham Arena			NPH	15	16	17	23
Atlantea Coliseum TAE 10 11 13 18
Stadium of the Two Sisters EQS 9 9 11
Olimpski-Stadion STL 4 5
Stade Outineau KSK 3

Farham Arena in Sabrefell, Nephara, will host the inaugural IFCF Champions' League final.


First Preliminary Round
All winners from the 24 unranked associations and the lowest ranked association were drawn into the first preliminary round.

Avante Leipreachán (HVY) vs. Sandheights City (ZIW)
De Commons FC (TSA) vs. Ruacalu (JSC)
Calk (EIL) vs. Dalaris City (PFA)
Olulawi United (ABJ) vs. Paladins (POP)
Severak (BGN) vs. Kvosinom (WRS)
Mushai Devils Rays (TOR) vs. Capitals Javoser (SAJ)
El Valle F.C (SFX) vs. Dragons de Massagui (MKB)
FC Dovogo (PLK) vs. Duncanshire FC (MLY)
Manat FK (TMR) vs. Pescam Campuhan (PCU)
Anjung Batu Police FC (AUU) vs. Real Curumba CF (HUE)
Szczakowianka Trzebiegoszcz (RTS) vs. Bartholomew FC (BRP)
Langmere Green Rovers FC (FVA) vs. Reçueçn FC (RCN)

Second Preliminary Round
Dinamo Bender (PDN)
Navel Sharks (WRL)
FC Izaki (DKI)
United Philibiscostal (OME)
Syneca AC (SRS)
Miradela GD (KOR)
Sparta Kuban (BRN)
City of Light (QGP)
Cloudsdale Flyers (EQS)
Crystopolis City (CRY)
Keysburgo del Sur (CRS)
FC Porto (NLA)
Lokomotive Jarnstad (SVJ)
AC Pomena (JUE)
Learfield FC (CBP)
CF Outineau (KSK)
Mitra (MSM)
Jraxville FC (CBR)
Anara (ERM)
Hastmead Diamante (OSR)
AS Virtus 1904 (LIS)
Bandarwangsa Bandit FC (PJI)
Leighton Albion (ULG)
Kyle's Town United (SCM)
AC Lopel (ACH)
Hawthrone Kickers (XAN)
+12 winners from first Preliminary Round

Non Champions Path
Northern Union (BRE)
Eastweald (COS)
Galatica (PAS)
Lonngeylin Coast (VIL)

Third Preliminary Round
Laketown Rangers (TAE)
René Skaé (FFD)
Jungle Strike FC (VIL)
Port Sebastian (SCT)
Oldem Knights (APX)
Jinja City FC (BNJ)
Sterling City United (DAR)
Maal Dæmons (MRN)
Zoloroni City (MRC)
Pascal Mashu (HIN)
Venividicci (FID)
Wanda Island Wanderers (AFT)
FC Teussen Stelburg (STL)
+19 winners from second preliminary round

Non Champions Path
Crisisbless (NPH)
Revolutionaries (EUR)
Bastion (EUR)
Kingsgrove (BRE)
Hondo FC (VAL)
Crawford City FC (COS)
Kionao Locals (TUR)
CA Paulinthal (PAS)
AC Izotz Zubia (AUD)
Nacional (VLD)
Bassabook Old Boys (ZWZ)
RGS Athletic (EFL)
Cascadia (NFX)
1093 Club de Atlantea (TAE)
La Nueva Avenida (FFD)
Turoki Tide (VIL)
Handon United (SCT)
Barbury Town (APX)
Herzegovina City FC (BNJ)
Atlético Augusta (DAR)
Bruul Skewers (MRN)
Langtree United (MRC)
+2 winners from second preliminary round

Playoff Round
+16 winners from third preliminary round

Non Champions Path
+ 12 winners from third preliminary round

Group Stage
Pot 1
Sabrefell Moths (NPH) [Champion's Cup winners]
Sabrefell Athletic (NPH) [Globe Cup winners]
AFC Treason (NPH)
Spartangrad (EUR)
Northern Stallions (BRE)
Raynor City United (VAL)
Mallox (COS)
Cednia Beach (TUR)

Pot 2
Tanrısal (PAS)
1830 Cathair (AUD)
AS Bezieres (VLD)
Keppal Cosmos (ZWZ)
Olympia FC (EFL)
Black Hawks (NFX)
Brinemouth (NPH)
Bastion (EUR)
Rozelle (BRE)
Ibini FC (VAL)
+ 14 winners from Playoff Round


Image

The First IFCF Challenger's Cup
First Preliminary Round Draw


Final site selection

Delegates gathered in Busukuma as IFCF officials evaluated bids on who would host the IFCF Challenger's Cup Final. The delegates were sent on numerous tasks in the city to prove their worth, but the final prize was given when Robel Ezera, the RBSA Chairman, asked for a rolex to be brought back to him. After the other delegates brought him watches, the Kelssek delegate brought what the Chairman actually wanted, and so the inaugural IFCF Challenger's Cup Final would be held at Macquarie Docklands Stadium in Latrobe, Kelssek.

First Preliminary Round
Seeded teams
3.005 North Kazama United (HIN)
2.9 Perotres Bandaroon (FID)
2.85 Ludogorets Markovsky (AFT)
2.8 1912 Stelburg (STL)
2.5 Union Rheinburg (PDN)
2.5 Navel FC (WRL)
2.5 Sheriff Tiraspol (PDN)
2.5 FC Atlantis (WRL)
2.15 FC Terohiku (DKI)
2.15 ADP Sports Club (DKI)
1.625 Saint Anne Athletic (OME)
1.625 AS Républicains (OME)
1.6 Traal Athletics (SRS)
1.6 Algolia AC (SRS)
1.5 Advance Alara (KOR)
1.5 Branvón CD (KOR)
1.475 Lokomotiv Kuban (BRN)
1.475 CSKA Kuban (BRN)
1.475 CSKA Vodvok (BRN)
1.25 Blasting Beach (QGP)
1.25 Quaggen (QGP)
1.22 Royal Canterlot HC (EQS)
1.22 Ponyville United (EQS)
1.22 Manechester City HC (EQS)
1.025 US Saint-Mathieu (CRS)
1.025 UD Gracias a Dios (CRS)
0.975 Energie Thorsborg (SVJ)
0.975 Partisan Sjoedrhavn (SVJ)
0.975 Sevilha FC (NLA)
0.975 SC Braga (NLA)
0.9 S.S.C Tipoli (JUE)
0.9 U.S Scudelli (JUE)
0.775 Southend AC (CBP)
0.775 Clayton City FC (CBP)
0.65 Burnaby SC (KSK)
0.65 Langlois Océanic (KSK)
0.625 Soma (MSM)
0.625 Shukra (MSM)
0.6 Shanak FC (CBR)
0.525 Royal Puncakpura (ERM)
0.525 Damaisari (ERM)
0.5 Utica United (OSR)
0.5 Firewood City (OSR)
0.5 FC Barciddia (OSR)
0.475 Club Sparta (LIS)
0.475 Shamrocks FC (LIS)
0.425 Sakti Pura City FC (PJI)
0.425 Ragabakri Victory FC (PJI)
0.4 Canterford SC (ULG)
0.4 Stagmouth Athletic (ULG)
0.35 Big Dock Energy FC (SCM)
0.35 Royal Crown FC (SCM)
0.3 Hordal United (ACH)
0.3 Sorial Suns (ACH)
0.3 Chrilsia FC (ACH)
0.275 Hawthorne United (XAN)
0.275 Bearden FC (XAN)
0.25 Queens FC (ABJ)
0.25 Kingston FC (ABJ)
0 Western United (ZIW)* Random selection to be seeded
Unseeded teams
0 Hisar FK (TMR
0 Uryanspor (TMR)
0 Olympique Garo (MKB)
0 CF Bondstad (TSA)
0 Bonneville Sporting (RCN)
0 Baywall Athletic (HVY)
0 Tashkentspor (TMR)
0 Stade Djalenga (MKB)
0 Tiugz FC (TSA)
0 Juvenil de La Victoria (SFX)
0 Alnwick Prison (EIL)
0 Ciarkhan City (SAJ)
0 Heldingen (RCN)
0 Darkclouds FC (MLY)
0 Advernians (HVY)
0 Gato Uyuri (JSC)
0 Sanzibar (BGN)
0 Barbarians (POP)
0 Djalenga Foot (MKB)
0 Bondstad Treason (TSA)
0 Loxthorpe Rovers FC (FVA)
0 Pistoleros de Manzanares (SFX)
0 Crois Uaine (EIL)
0 FK Bazugh (SAJ)
0 Klub Turystow Rzodkiewnica (RTS)
0 FC Baravia (PLK)
0 Peremba United FC (AUU)
0 Dury FC (PFA)
0 Pesetih Titih (PCU)
0 Olympique de Lourdes (HUE)
0 Crnospor (WRS)
0 Bledlynn FC (MLY)
0 Al-Wadid Young Boys (ZIW)
0 1964 Briarcliff (HVY)
0 Douglas-La Pryor Indians (TOR)
0 Calugida (JSC)
0 Bolgano FC (BGN)
0 Warlocks (POP)
0 Stanmorn FC (FVA)
0 Club Marinos (SFX)
0 Constabulary (EIL)
0 FK Khadur (SAJ)
0 Prime Para United (BRP)
0 Ursus Trzeszczyn (RTS)
0 Lada Kirovski (PLK)
0 Anjung Daun Rover FC (AUU)
0 Bikarish (PFA)
0 Pesedilan Pemedilan (PCU)
0 SC Yatagarasu (HUE)
0 Lewden FC (MLY)
0 Birnin Almalaki (ZIW)
0 Nilayam (JSC)
0 Dartsak (BGN)
0 Monks (POP)
0 Hajduk Vukosavljevica (RTS)
0 Avontis FC (PLK)
0 Sungai Sepat Sportiva FC (AUU)
0 Mancodas Athletic FC (PFA)
0 Pesepedu Pedungan (PCU)
0 RCD San Rafael (HUE)







First team listed is Unseeded and home in first leg
U.S Scudelli (JUE) v. 1964 Briarcliff (HVY)
Stagmouth Athletic (ULG) v. Bikarish (PFA)
Blasting Beach (QGP) v. Gato Uyuri (JSC)
Western United (ZIW) v. Dury FC (PFA)
FC Atlantis (WRL) v. FK Khadur (SAJ)
Advance Alara (KOR) v. Darkclouds FC (MLY)
Partisan Sjoedrhavn (SVJ) v. Bledlynn FC (MLY)
1912 Stelburg (STL) v. Stade Djalenga (MKB)
FC Terohiku (DKI) v. FK Bazugh (SAJ)
Sorial Suns (ACH) v. Dartsak (BGN)
Kingston FC (ABJ) v. Klub Turystow Rzodkiewnica (RTS)
Lokomotiv Kuban (BRN) v. Tiugz FC (TSA)
Soma (MSM) v. Advernians (HVY)
Shanak FC (CBR) v. Juvenil de La Victoria (SFX)
North Kazama United (HIN) v. Peremba United FC (AUU)
Shukra (MSM) v. Baywall Athletic (HVY)
AS Républicains (OME) v. Olympique de Lourdes (HUE)
Southend AC (CBP) v. Loxthorpe Rovers FC (FVA)
SC Braga (NLA) v. Lewden FC (MLY)
Saint Anne Athletic (OME) v. Tashkentspor (TMR)
ADP Sports Club (DKI) v. Warlocks (POP)
Hawthorne United (XAN) v. Avontis FC (PLK)
Royal Puncakpura (ERM) v. Mancodas Athletic FC (PFA)
Royal Canterlot HC (EQS) v. Constabulary (EIL)
UD Gracias a Dios (CRS) v. Sanzibar (BGN)
Quaggen (QGP) v. Nilayam (JSC)
Burnaby SC (KSK) v. Heldingen (RCN)
Utica United (OSR) v. RCD San Rafael (HUE)
Firewood City (OSR) v. Club Marinos (SFX)
Traal Athletics (SRS) v. Al-Wadid Young Boys (ZIW)
Navel FC (WRL) v. Ursus Trzeszczyn (RTS)
Big Dock Energy FC (SCM) v. Birnin Almalaki (ZIW)
Damaisari (ERM) v. Monks (POP)
Union Rheinburg (PDN) v. Alnwick Prison (EIL)
Branvón CD (KOR) v. Olympique Garo (MKB)
Ragabakri Victory FC (PJI) v. Crois Uaine (EIL)
CSKA Kuban (BRN) v. Ciarkhan City (SAJ)
Hordal United (ACH) v. Pesepedu Pedungan (PCU)
Chrilsia FC (ACH) v. Pesedilan Pemedilan (PCU)
US Saint-Mathieu (CRS) v. Hisar FK (TMR)
S.S.C Tipoli (JUE) v. Anjung Daun Rover FC (AUU)
Sevilha FC (NLA) v. Sungai Sepat Sportiva FC (AUU)
Manechester City HC (EQS) v. Barbarians (POP)
Ludogorets Markovsky (AFT) v. Pesetih Titih (PCU)
Energie Thorsborg (SVJ) v. Bolgano FC (BGN)
FC Barciddia (OSR) v. Stanmorn FC (FVA)
Shamrocks FC (LIS) v. Uryanspor (TMR)
Langlois Océanic (KSK) v. Pistoleros de Manzanares (SFX)
Perotres Bandaroon (FID) v. Bondstad Treason (TSA)
Sakti Pura City FC (PJI) v. Prime Para United (BRP)
Algolia AC (SRS) v. Calugida (JSC)
Royal Crown FC (SCM) v. Bonneville Sporting (RCN)
Bearden FC (XAN) v. Crnospor (WRS)
Canterford SC (ULG) v. FC Baravia (PLK)
Sheriff Tiraspol (PDN) v. Lada Kirovski (PLK)
Clayton City FC (CBP) v. Hajduk Vukosavljevica (RTS)
CSKA Vodvok (BRN) v. Douglas-La Pryor Indians (TOR)
Queens FC (ABJ) v. SC Yatagarasu (HUE)
Club Sparta (LIS) v. CF Bondstad (TSA)
Ponyville United (EQS) v. Djalenga Foot (MKB)

Second preliminary round draw
Olask Islanders (COS)
Hellinic Rouge (PAS)
KT Itzalovalle (AUD)
Fontvielle Impact (VLD)
Canbix Muses (ZWZ)
FM Town (EFL)
Spatula City (NFX)
Real Atlantea (TAE)
Avenida Victoria (FFD)
Marine Coast (VIL)
FC Soessch (SCT)
Wofford Town (APX)
Mitchell (NFX)
Yaton FC (TAE)
Mâ Âlâmëómë (FFD)
Eastal Lunar (VIL)
Cornellians (SCT)
Dwile Warriors (APX)
Kitara Athletic Association (BNJ)
Darmen City United (DAR)
AFC Hosingr (MRN)
Elspachia (MRC)
Kanshiro Lopunnies (HIN)
Perokotyog Yogyakulta (FID)
Admiral Porcusces (AFT)
Olympia Borograd (STL)
Malavan Romainbourg (OME)
Chalesm FC (SRS)
Tanques AOE (KOR)
Mordov Rogak (BRN)
Lumineers (QGP)
Whitetail HC (EQS)
Crystal Fair HC (CRY)
South Birkdale (CRS)
Sporting Clube da Lusitânia (NLA)
Libertas Bergheim (SVJ)
AC Picilia (JUE)
Dalton Town FC (CBP)
Kirkenes FC (KSK)
Shani (MSM)
Dynapolis United (CBR)
Royal Daulapura (ERM)
Alissar Phoenix (OSR)
Freeport United (FPT)
AC Kasandora (LIS)
Kotaraja Pahlawan FC (PJI)
Marcoton Academical (ULG)
Tonga XI (SCM)
Ostholden Town (ACH)
East End FC (XAN)
East Han (ABJ)
Sczenaspor (WRS)
Association Genève (RCN)
Empilot United FC (BRP)
Presidents City Senators (TOR)
Marthorpe City FC (FVA)
Herzegovina Phoenix (BNJ)
MTK Kingsville (DAR)
Wyrmstone (MRN)
Blue Strike Zoloroni (MRC)
60 winners from First Preliminary Round
12 losing teams form the Champions Cup 1st Preliminary Round

Third preliminary round
Holdenberg (EUR)
Twin Saints(BRE)
Wexax United (VAL)
Cassandra City (COS)
Lunas FC (PAS)
KT Moreazerua (AUD)
Deportivo Junín (VLD)
Arlington City (ZWZ)
VLC FC (EFL)
X Island Marauders (TAE)
Dí Maozöxê (FFD)
Colonial Sile (VIL)
Willox Street Pirates (SCT)
Gwinevra Barbarians (APX)
Hoima Warriors (BNJ)
Romanopolis United (DAR)
Maal Angels (MRN)
Dynamo Shebchetsik (MRC)
Mashu Hellowenia (HIN)
Fortunas (FID)
Malabon SC (AFT)
Energija Chernovets (STL)
Admiral Novorossiysk (PDN)
Eastburg United (WRL)
Iruko United (DKI)
66 winning teams from The Challenger's Cup second preliminary round
21 losing teams from The Champions League second preliminary round

Play-off round
56 winning teams from The Challenger's Cup third preliminary round
28 losing teams from The Champions League third preliminary round

Qualifying round
42 winning teams from The Challenger's Cup play-off round
6 losing teams from The Champions League play-off round, non-champions’ path

Group stage
Starling (NPH)
Coret Hawks (NPH)
Ulsa (EUR)
Farrenton Athletic (EUR)
North Hall (BRE)
Marque (BRE)
Mar Sara FC (VAL)
Juavi FC (VAL)
Real Azuris (COS)
Mliona-Lpaka (TUR)
Stein-los Turkish (PAS)
Shamrock Cathair (AUD)
Metropolis Alligators (VLD)
Namiri Forest (ZWZ)
Royal Jam FC (EFL)
University City (NFX)
24 winning teams from The Challenger's Cup qualifying round
8 losing teams from The Champions League play-off round, champions’ path



Image

The First IFCF Liga B Champions' Trophy
First Preliminary Round Draw


Final site selection
Two bids to host The Liga B Champions’ Trophy & The Rising Stars Cup Finals were received.

Almintora National Stadium	TUR	21
EEUFCU McAnally Stadium XAN 20

Almintora National Stadium in Almintora, Turori will host the inaugural Liga B Champions Trophy and Rising Stars Cup finals.


First preliminary round draw
The 44 teams were placed in a single pot. Teams representing the same association could not be paired. The team drawn first in each pairing will play the first leg at home.

Austin FC (DAR)-Yaton United (TAE)
Zimmerich FC (RCN)-Perobara Barat Rava (FID)
Elves (POP)-Ropeland United (XAN)
Kareen FC (VAL)-AD Cerro (VLD)
KT Koroatuz (AUD)-KSZT Trzebiegoszcz (RTS)
Carston Green FC (FVA)-Denby Town (MRC)
Cimbonom (WRS)-Mytos-Turin (PAS)
Kart Hago (OSR)-The Warriors (SCT)
Violia FC (OSR)-Tivali City (VIL)
Ashfell (MRN)-Echizen (KOR)
Matosinhos SC (NLA)-Zalawi County (ACH)
Equestrian Outcasts HC (EQS)-Sparta Navel (WRL)
Caykur Denizspor (TMR)-Maguasa FC (ABJ)
Eileen Mee-Mees (HIN)-Han Dold City (SRS)
Honas FC (PFA)-Grontleytown (HVY)
Exmouth (EIL)-Radleigh City (ULG)
Torpedo Kuban (BRN)-Centus Serpents (COS)
National Brewery (CRS)-Dukuma SC (BNJ)
Yillog City (EFL)-Kimmirut Panhandle (AFT)
Andreaskruis (OME)-Chernomorets Bratsk (PDN)
Minati Rovers (ACH)-Inura Forests (TUR)
Trent United FC (LIS)-FC Novonaya (KSK)


Second Preliminary Round
Cranequin Wanderers (NPH)
Whitepill (EUR)
Rozelle Alliance (BRE)
San Rafael City (FID)
Fleftic Army (AFT)
Torpedo Yeralenko (PDN)
Vieux-Port FC (WRL)
Aelton Warriors (OME)
Brasta FC (SRS)
Laringen AFC (KOR)
Dynamo Jocuka (BRN)
Fillydelphia Union (EQS)
North Spire HC (CRY)
Defence Forces (CRS)
Real Bragança (NLA)
Castors d'Outineau (KSK)
Thor Jraxville (CBR)
Newhaven Athletic (OSR)
UD Três Rios (LIS)
Sporting Legandia (ULG)
Botlirin Lakers (ACH)
Waddell Northerners (XAN)
Menusa Athletic (ABJ)
Veskornom (WRS)
Icurus Albion (BRP)
Fælles Cinluw (TOR)
Batchingtonwood Rovers FC (FVA)
Bakir FK (TMR)
Impact de Jacques-Cartier (RTS)
Lockenhoven Dover (HVY)
FC United of Mancodas (PFA)
Bayern Heidelberg (RCN)
Dragonfolk (POP)
Dingwall United (EIL)
22 Winners from the 1st Preliminary Round


Third Preliminary Round
South Laithland (NPH)
Callodown (EUR)
Snowden River (BRE)
Samarga United (VAL)
Fevelo Colony (COS)
FC Almintora (TUR)
Targas City (PAS)
Tenth Star Hasiera (AUD)
FC Columbus (VLD)
Seniors FC (EFL)
Knightspurs (TAE)
Jaguar Moreda (VIL)
New Dundee Star (SCT)
Bwubanza City SC (BNJ)
Seacoast United SC (DAR)
Centre Bruul (MRN)
Zholvi Athletic (MRC)
Tanukai Anurinanikai (HIN)
FK Sjoedrhavn (SVJ)
Brentford Ladies FC (CBP)
North York (KSK)
Inzon Hawk (CBR)
Cartagena Desert Foxes (OSR)
Coastal Corsairs HC (FPT)
AD Lisandras (LIS)
Bournecastle (ULG)
Kuzaki City (ACH)
Northshore FC (XAN)
Kuclaii SC (ABJ)
Scorisonspor (WRS)
Bluepool County (BRP)
South Bohan Zealots (TOR)
Westwood Garden City FC (FVA)
Tutunspor (TMR)
U.S. Oujé-Bougoumou (RTS)
Bellymn United (HVY)
Donbester (PFA)
Ville-Sur-Rivière (RCN)
Goliaths (POP)
Loughderry (EIL)
28 Winners from the Second Preliminary Round


Playoff Round
Leichhardt (NPH)
Workers Union (EUR)
Rosbank Town (BRE)
Club ESF (VAL)
Stoneshore United (COS)
Cedniavella (TUR)
Peynol-Lunas (PAS)
Bombarralense (AUD)
Nord Energie FC (VLD)
Monksville United (EFL)
Mt Ceabring Thunder (TAE)
Arcticala Inlet (VIL)
Kings Park (SCT)
Duntho Sporting Club (BNJ)
Menomonie United (DAR)
Andü Volunteers (MRN)
Mercedini Armed Forces (MRC)
Herarte Kyuminato (HIN)
CSKA Filindo (FID)
Marinos Thimpodopoulos (AFT)
Derinkuyuspor (PDN)
CCD Eastburg (WRL)
Athéna Levanin (OME)
Viltvodle City (SRS)
Castelo e Calvente CS (KOR)
Dynamo Rogak (BRN)
Sweet Apple City (EQS)
Mareseilles HC (CRY)
Police (CRS)
CDA Elvas (NLA)
34 winners from the 3rd Preliminary Round


Image

The First Rising Stars Cup
Access List


Youth champions’ path
The draw for The Rising Stars Cup youth champions’ path will take place alongside the group stage draw. Clubs marked with asterisks have qualified for the preliminary phase of The Champions’ League, and will be transferred to the Champions’ League path if they advance to The Champions’ League group stage. Teams struck out have already qualified for the Champions' League path.

Sparta Kuban Ekademikol (BRN)*
Sczenaspor Academia (WRS)
Université de la Côte Austral (KOR)
Los Rios Monstas (TAE)
Willox Street Pirates (SCT)
Moravica Regional Academy (BNJ)
Arhavi Gencler (TMR)
Energija Chernovets (STL)
CA Paulinthal (PAS)*
Grand Royal HS (HIN)
Eau Claire United U-19 (DAR)
Foretham Coven (HVY)
Rytuk (BGN)
Sarim Potatoes U23s (PFA)
Mount Salt Football Academy (EFL)*
ASB Academy (VLD)*

Railhawks (MRN)*
Tivali City (VIL)
Kionao Youth (TUR)*
Centre for Excellence (MRC)
North Keysburg U21 (CRS)
North River (NFX)
Evertree Forest HC (EQS)
Crystal Guard HC (CRY)
Lagoon Red Diamonds (WRL)

Champions’ League path
Youth teams of the clubs which qualify for The Champions’ League group stage will play in the Champions’ Cup path of the Youth Cup. The draw for The Champions’ League group stage will also determine the groups for The Rising Stars Cup group stage.

Pot 1
Sabrefell Moths (NPH)
Sabrefell Athletic (NPH)
AFC Treason (NPH)
Spartangrad (EUR)
Northern Stallions (BRE)
Raynor City United (VAL)
Mallox (COS)
Tanrısal (PAS)

Pot 2-4
1830 Cathair (AUD)
ASB Academy (VLD)
Keppal Cosmos (ZWZ)
Mount Salt Football Academy (EFL)
Black Hawks (NFX)
Laketown Rangers (TAE)
Brinemouth (NPH)
Bastion (EUR)
Rozelle (BRE)
Ibini FC (VAL)
+ Youth teams of 14 winners from Champions' League Playoff Round
Last edited by IFCF on Mon Jan 13, 2020 1:00 pm, edited 8 times in total.
The International Federation of Club Football
The poster from this account is one of the following- Valanora, Banija, Equestria, Kita-Hinode, Apox, or Eastfield Lodge.

User avatar
Crownbrook
Secretary
 
Posts: 34
Founded: Nov 30, 2018
Ex-Nation

Kwangtzu Guānnán (PRQ) qualifiers

Postby Crownbrook » Thu Jan 09, 2020 6:40 pm

Image

Crownbrook Football System
Year Kaishung /// Kelva-294023


Crownbrook Football Premier League
Champion: Crownbook Power Company F.C. / Liga dos Vencedores: Geofinder
Copa das Confederações: Han Guan

  CPFL | KAISHUNG YEARxx         Pld     W    D    L     GF    GA    GD    Pts 
1 Crownpower 21 15 3 3 48 18 +30 48 Champion, FFI Liga dos Vencedores
2 Geofinder Guánren 21 12 5 4 39 19 +20 41 FFI Liga dos Vencedores
3 Han Guan 21 11 5 5 37 25 +12 38 FFI Copa das Confederações
4 Revolt Alliance Union 21 9 3 9 34 32 +2 30 Han Yan Invitational
5 Saivon Yenen University 21 6 5 10 27 35 −8 23 Han Yan Invitational
6 Guánren Lions 21 6 5 10 30 39 −9 23 Han Yan Invitational

7 Rainan City 21 6 1 14 27 46 −19 19
8 Majesty Airlines Guánan 21 4 3 14 18 46 −28 15



KGFA Han Yan Invitational

Octofinals
Leg 1
Saivon Yenen University 4–4 Guánren Lions
Han Guan 4–2 Revolt Alliance Union
Leg 2
Guánren Lions 3–4 Saivon Yenen University
Revolt Alliance Union 3–2 Han Guan

Semifinals
Leg 1
Crownpower 2–0 Saivon Yenen University
Han Guan 4–3 Geofinder Guánren
Leg 2
Saivon Yenen University 3–4 Crownpower
Geofinder Guánren 1–1 Han Guan

Finals
at Sozin National Stadium, Guánán
Crownpower 0–1 Han Guan

Han Guan wins KGFA Han Yan Invitational and is thus Kwangtzu Guānnán's qualifier for the VCI.



Kwangtzu Guānnán (PRQ) qualifiers
FFI Liga dos Vencedores: Crownpower, Geofinder Guánren
FFI Copa das Confederações: Han Guan
Vilitan Cove Invitational: Han Guan
    Selection via: Winner of Knockout Cup


Peoples Republic of Quincy
Crownbrook / Kwangtzu Guānnán
| Trigamme: GNN | Demonym: Guānrén | Capital: Guánán | Leader: President Xian Wuhan |


User avatar
IFCF
Secretary
 
Posts: 33
Founded: Nov 05, 2019
New York Times Democracy

Postby IFCF » Fri Jan 10, 2020 5:00 pm

Image

The First IFCF Champions’ League


First Preliminary Round
Losing teams enter the Challenger's Cup second preliminary round
(HVY)        Avante Leipreachán    2–2 p  Sandheights City          (ZIW)   1–1   1–1  (3–4 pen)
(TSA) De Commons FC 4–1 Ruacalu (JSC) 1–0 3–1
(EIL) Calk 5–2 Dalaris City (PFA) 3–1 2–1
(ABJ) Olulawi United 6–1 Paladins (POP) 3–1 3–0
(BGN) Severak 3–4 Kvosinom (WRS) 3–2 0–2
(TOR) Mushai Devils Rays 1–3 Capitals Javoser (SAJ) 1–3 0–0
(SFX) El Valle F.C p 3–3 Dragons de Massagui (MKB) 0–3 3–0 (2–0 pen)
(PLK) FC Dovogo 1–6 Duncanshire FC (MLY) 0–4 1–2
(TMR) Manat FK 2–0 Pescam Campuhan (PCU) 1–0 1–0
(AUU) Anjung Batu Police FC 5–3 Real Curumba CF (HUE) 2–3 3–0
(RTS) S. Trzebiegoszcz p 2–2 Bartholomew FC (BRP) 1–1 1–1 (3–1 pen)
(FVA) Langmere Green Rovers FC 1–3 Reçueçn FC (RCN) 0–2 1–1


Second Preliminary Round Draw
The 38 champions’ path and 4 non-champions’ path teams were both divided into two pots based on their UICA club coëfficient ranking. Seeded teams, and teams representing the same association, could not be paired. The team drawn first in each pairing will play the first leg at home.
Seeded Teams
Champions' Path
13.500 Navel Sharks (WRL)
8.000 United Philibiscostal (OME)
6.500 Dinamo Bender (PDN)
6.500 Crystopolis City (CRY)
5.000 AC Pomena (JUE)
3.500 FC Izaki (DKI)
3.500 Sparta Kuban (BRN)
3.500 Mitra (MSM)
3.000 Cloudsdale Flyers (EQS)
3.000 Anara (ERM)
2.500 Lokomotive Jarnstad (SVJ)
2.000 Miradela GD (KOR)
2.000 Keysburgo del Sur (CRS)
2.000 Jraxville FC (CBR)
1.600 Syneca AC (SRS)
1.500 City of Light (QGP)
1.500 FC Porto (NLA)
1.500 Hastmead Diamante (OSR)
1.500 AC Lopel (ACH)
Non-champions' Path
38.000 Lonngeylin Coast (VIL)
31.500 Northern Union (BRE)
Unseeded Teams
Champions' Path
1.000 CF Outineau (KSK)
1.000 Olulawi United (ABJ)
0.775 Learfield FC (CBP)
0.500 Leighton Albion (ULG)
0.475 AS Virtus 1904 (LIS)
0.425 Bandarwangsa Bandit FC (PJI)
0.350 Kyle's Town United (SCM)
0.275 Hawthrone Kickers (XAN)
0.000 Kvosinom (WRS)
0.000 Reçueçn FC (RCN)
0.000 Manat FK (TMR)
0.000 Szczakowianka Trzebiegoszcz (RTS)
0.000 El Valle F.C (SFX)
0.000 Anjung Batu Police FC (AUU)
0.000 Capitals Javoser (SAJ)
0.000 Duncanshire FC (MLY)
0.000 Sandheights City (ZIW)
0.000 Calk (EIL)
0.000 De Commons FC (TSA)
Non-champions' Path
26.500 Eastweald (COS)
8.273 Galatica (PAS)



Champions' path
United Philibiscostal (OME) vs. Leighton Albion (ULG)
AC Lopel (ACH) vs. Reçueçn FC (RCN)
Anara (ERM) vs. AS Virtus 1904 (LIS)
FC Izaki (DKI) vs. Szczakowianka Trzebiegoszcz (RTS)
Dinamo Bender (PDN) vs. El Valle F.C (SFX)
Jraxville FC (CBR) vs. Kyle's Town United (SCM)
Syneca AC (SRS) vs. Bandarwangsa Bandit FC (PJI)
Navel Sharks (WRL) vs. Manat FK (TMR)
Cloudsdale Flyers (EQS) vs. Duncanshire FC (MLY)
Hastmead Diamante (OSR) vs. Olulawi United (ABJ)
City of Light (QGP) vs. Sandheights City (ZIW)
Crystopolis City (CRY) vs. Calk (EIL)
Miradela GD (KOR) vs. Learfield FC (CBP)
FC Porto (NLA) vs. CF Outineau (KSK)
AC Pomena (JUE) vs. Capitals Javoser (SAJ)
Lokomotive Jarnstad (SVJ) vs. De Commons FC (TSA)
Keysburgo del Sur (CRS) vs. Hawthrone Kickers (XAN)
Sparta Kuban (BRN) vs. Kvosinom (WRS)
Mitra (MSM) vs. Anjung Batu Police FC (AUU)

Non-champions' path
Northern Union (BRE) vs. Galatica (PAS)
Lonngeylin Coast (VIL) vs. Eastweald (COS)
The International Federation of Club Football
The poster from this account is one of the following- Valanora, Banija, Equestria, Kita-Hinode, Apox, or Eastfield Lodge.

User avatar
FFI
Civil Servant
 
Posts: 6
Founded: Jan 10, 2020
Inoffensive Centrist Democracy

Postby FFI » Fri Jan 10, 2020 9:56 pm

Image


Procedural Notes
  • Associations notifying the FFI of their entries are asked to double-check the stationery for errors. As our staff at the FFI must work through many piles of documents, it important that they are correctly labeled, and particularly that the word "qualifiers" is spelled correctly.
  • The late entries of Fujai and Kwangtzu Guānnán were accepted.
  • The entries of Mercedini, submitted by an association representative during a conversation with an FFI administrator over lunch, were accepted.
  • The VdL entries of Poafmersia, not having finished first and second in their league and therefore not meeting the participation requirements for the VdL, were accepted. In the future only league victors and runners up will be accepted, as implied by the tournament's name.
  • No association is entitled to more than one CdC place, so the entry of Birnin Almalaki, from the Ziwani Liga Malikiy was rejected. The entry of Sandheigts City was accepted as Sandheights City.
  • Terre Septentrionale was allowed to maintain the UICA coefficient of the Union of Socialist Alpine Republics. The entry of Dynamo de Jacques-Cartier was accepted. In the future please make clear by what method a club qualified.
  • New Lusitania and the Algarves' request for their official trigramme to be changed to NLA was accepted.
  • The Entries of the Melayu Archipelago were accepted as those of a multi-associational league, rather than as Eraman's puppet. The FFI could discern no connection between Eraman and the Melayu Archipelago.
  • The entries of Liga Supre, the multi-associational league comprising Baranil and Wara-Salas, were accepted. The FFI will publish more detailed instructions on formatting multi-associational entries after the VdL finals. Liga Supre was given Baranil's coefficient this cycle, but its teams will compete under the trigramme of the league, assigned by the FFI: LSP.


Image
The Inaugural FFI Liga dos Vencedores
Qualifying Round Draw

Final Site Selection
Estadio Nacional, HUElavia		5	6	8
Pacific Field, Bassabook, Zwanzug 4 5 7
Nykanalstadion, Keiserholde, Fujai 4 4
National Stadium, Reçueçn, Reçueçn 2
The 100,000 all-seater Estadio Nacional in HUElavio was selected to host the inaugural Liga dos Vencedores.

Qualifying Round
Seeded teams
0.000 Dury FC (PFA)
0.000 Reçueçn FC (RCN)
0.000 Calk (EIL)
0.000 De Commons FC (TSA)
0.000 Dragons de Massagui (MKB)
0.000 Sandheights City (ZIW)
0.000 Ruacalu (JSC)
0.000 Pescam Campuhan (PCU)
0.000 Duncanshire FC (MLY)
0.000 Rhaegal Athletic (DRG)
0.000 Almoren IL (FJA)
0.000 Crownpower (PRQ)
0.000 Real Carumba FC (HUE)
18.600 Bassabook Old Boys (ZWZ)
8.600 Langtree United (MRC)
7.125 Malabon SC (AFT)
4.000 Chalesm FC (SRS)
3.688 Lokomotiv Kuban (LSP)
3.688 CSKA Kuban (LSP)
Unseeded Teams
3.125 Lumineers (QGP)
2.438 Sporting Clube da Lusitânia (NLA)
1.313 Royal Daulapura (ERM)
1.250 Klub Turystow Rzodkiewnica (RTS)
1.063 Swan Song (GHR)
1.000 Marcoton Academical (ULG)
0.000 Baywall Athletic (HVY)
0.000 Bikarish (PFA)
0.000 Association Genève (RCN)
0.000 Anwick Prison (EIL)
0.000 CF Bondstad (TSA)
0.000 Olympique Garo (MKB)
0.000 Western United (ZIW)
0.000 Gato Uyuri (JSC)
0.000 Pesetih Titih (PCU)
0.000 Darkclouds FC (MLY)
0.000 Bruland IF (FJA)
0.000 Geofinder Guánren (PRQ)
0.000 Olympique de Lourdes (HUE)


First team listed is Unseeded and home in first leg
Olympique de Lourdes (HUE) vs Dury FC (PFA)
Geofinder Guánren (PRQ) vs Reçueçn FC (RCN)
Bruland IF (FJA) vs Calk (EIL)
Darkclouds FC (MLY) vs De Commons FC (TSA)
Pesetih Titih (PCU) vs Dragons de Massagui (MKB)
Gato Uyuri (JSC) vs Sandheights City (ZIW)
Western United (ZIW) vs Ruacalu (JSC)
Olympique Garo (MKB) vs Pescam Campuhan (PCU)
CF Bondstad (TSA) vs Duncanshire FC (MLY)
Anwick Prison (EIL) vs Rhaegal Athletic (DRG)
Association Genève (RCN) vs Almoren IL (FJA)
Bikarish (PFA) vs Crownpower (PRQ)
Baywall Athletic (HVY) vs Real Carumba FC (HUE)
Marcoton Academical (ULG) vs Bassabook Old Boys (ZWZ)
Swan Song (GHR) vs Langtree United (MRC)
Klub Turystow Rzodkiewnica (RTS) vs Malabon SC (AFT)
Royal Daulapura (ERM) vs Chalesm FC (SRS)
Sporting Clube da Lusitânia (NLA) vs Lokomotiv Kuban (LSP)
Lumineers (QGP) vs CSKA Kuban (LSP)


Group Stage
Keppal Cosmos (ZWZ)
Zoloroni City (MRC)
Wanda Island Wanderers (AFT)
Syneca AC (SRS)
Sparta Kuban (LSP)
Mordov Rogak (LSP)
City of Light (QGP)
FC Porto (NLA)
Anara (ERM)
Szczakowianka Trzebiegoszcz (RTS)
Cloudreach Cavalry (GHR)
Leighton Albion (ULG)
Avante Leipreachán (HVY)
19 winning teams from the Liga dos Vencedores Qualifying Round


Image
The Inaugural Copa das Confederações
Qualifying Round Draw

Final site selection
After a long and strenuous flight in which FFI delegates forgot how to tell time, all delegations representing nations participating in the Copa das Confederações arrived in Guánán to handle business. After a long, lengthy discussion in which a large selection pool of 1 bidder stepped forward it was better to play in a stadium made of stones rather than nowhere. Thus, it was announced the first the Copa das Confederações Final would be held in The Dragonii Hippodrome located in Dragonii City, Dragonii.

Qualifying Round
Seeded teams
3.125 Blasting Beach (QGP)
2.438 Sevilha FC (NLA)
1.313 Royal Puncakpura (ERM)
1.250 Dynamo de Jacques-Cartier (RTS)
1.063 Anaba Shamans (GHR)
1.000 Royal Standard AFC (ULG)
0.000 Advernians (HVY)
0.000 Sarim Potato FC (PFA)
0.000 Bonneville Sporting (RCN)
0.000 Crois Uaine (EIL)
Unseeded teams
0.000 Tiugz FC (TSA)
0.000 Kouarou Golden Boys (MKB)
0.000 Al-Wadid Young Boys (ZIW)
0.000 Calu Humang (JSC)
0.000 Pesebal Balun (PCU)
0.000 Bledlynn FC (MLY)
0.000 Orky Magic (DRG)
0.000 Solbakken IL (FJA)
0.000 Han Guan (PRQ)
0.000 RCD San Rafael (HUE)


First team listed is Unseeded and home in first leg
RCD San Rafael (HUE) v. Blasting Beach (QGP)
Kouarou Golden Bots (MKB) v. Sevilha FC (NLA)
Advernians (HVY) v. Royal Puncakpura (ERM)
Sarim Potato FC (PFA) v. Dynamo de Jacques-Cartier (RTS)
Tiugz FC (TSA) v. Anaba Shamans (GHR)
Bonneville Sporting (RCN) v. Royal Standard AFC (ULG)
Solbakken IL (FJA) v. Bledlynn FC (MLY)
Pesebal Balun (PCU) v. Han Guan (PRQ)
Al-Wadid Young Boys (ZIW) v. Crois Uaine (EIL)
Calu Humang (JSC) v. Orky Magic (DRG)

Group stage
Namiri Firest (ZWZ)
Orga City (MRC)
Admiral Porcusces (AFT)
Viltvodle United (SRS)
CSKA Vodvok (LSP)
Zenit Kuban (LSP)
10 winning teams from the Copa das Confederações Qualifying Round

Image
Last edited by FFI on Sat Jan 11, 2020 5:22 am, edited 4 times in total.
The FFI
a joint project to unite the independents

User avatar
IFCF
Secretary
 
Posts: 33
Founded: Nov 05, 2019
New York Times Democracy

Postby IFCF » Sat Jan 11, 2020 1:35 am

Image

The First IFCF Challenger's Cup
First Preliminary Round Results and Second Preliminary Round Draw



First Preliminary Round
Blue Bolded teams advance to Second Preliminary Round of the IFCF Challenger's Cup
Losing teams are eliminated from the IFCF Challenger's Cup
(JUE)              U.S Scudelli    0–4    1964 Briarcliff           (HVY)   0–2   0–2
(ULG) Stagmouth Athletic 1–3 Bikarish (PFA) 1–0 0–3
(QGP) Blasting Beach 3–1 Gato Uyuri (JSC) 2–1 1–0
(ZIW) Western United 0–2 Dury FC (PFA) 0–2 0–0
(WRL) FC Atlantis p 2–2 FK Khadur (SAJ) 2–0 0–2 (5–4 pen)
(KOR) Advance Alara 3–1 Darkclouds FC (MLY) 3–1 0–0
(SVJ) Partisan Sjoedrhavn 3–2 Bledlynn FC (MLY) 2–0 1–2
(STL) 1912 Stelburg 6–3 Stade Djalenga (MKB) 2–2 4–1
(DKI) FC Terohiku 1–5 FK Bazugh (SAJ) 1–3 0–2
(ACH) Sorial Suns 2–0 Dartsak (BGN) 0–0 2–0
(ABJ) Kingston FC 5–4 Klub Turystow Rzodkiewnica(RTS) 4–2 1–2
(BRN) Lokomotiv Kuban 3–2 Tiugz FC (TSA) 1–1 2–1
(MSM) Soma 1–4 Advernians (HVY) 1–1 0–3
(CBR) Shanak FC 8–2 Juvenil de La Victoria (SFX) 4–1 4–1
(HIN) North Kazama United 2–0 Peremba United FC (AUU) 2–0 0–0
(MSM) Shukra 1–3 Baywall Athletic (HVY) 1–2 0–1
(OME) AS Républicains 4–4 a Olympique de Lourdes (HUE) 2–3 2–1
(CBP) Southend AC 4–1 Loxthorpe Rovers FC (FVA) 2–1 2–0
(NLA) SC Braga 2–1 Lewden FC (MLY) 1–1 1–0
(OME) Saint Anne Athletic 3–5 Tashkentspor (TMR) 1–3 2–2
(DKI) ADP Sports Club a 1–1 Warlocks (POP) 0–0 1–1
(XAN) Hawthorne United 4–3 Avontis FC (PLK) 2–2 2–1
(ERM) Royal Puncakpura 3–1 Mancodas Athletic FC (PFA) 1–0 2–1
(EQS) Royal Canterlot HC 4–3 Constabulary (EIL) 3–1 1–2
(CRS) UD Gracias a Dios 0–2 Sanzibar (BGN) 0–2 0–0
(QGP) Quaggen 6–3 Nilayam (JSC) 2–2 4–1
(KSK) Burnaby SC 1–3 Heldingen (RCN) 0–0 1–3
(OSR) Utica United 4–1 RCD San Rafael (HUE) 2–0 2–1
(OSR) Firewood City 4–1 Club Marinos (SFX) 3–1 1–0
(SRS) Traal Athletics 1–4 Al-Wadid Young Boys (ZIW) 0–3 1–1
(WRL) Navel FC 4–0 Ursus Trzeszczyn (RTS) 1–0 3–0
(SCM) Big Dock Energy FC 3–1 Birnin Almalaki (ZIW) 2–0 1–1
(ERM) Damaisari 4–4 a Monks (POP) 2–3 2–1
(PDN) Union Rheinburg 2–4 Alnwick Prison (EIL) 0–2 2–2
(KOR) Branvón CD 3–0 Olympique Garo (MKB) 2–0 1–0
(PJI) Ragabakri Victory FC 1–4 Crois Uaine (EIL) 1–3 0–1
(BRN) CSKA Kuban 0–1 Ciarkhan City (SAJ) 0–1 0–0
(ACH) Hordal United 4–5 Pesepedu Pedungan (PCU) 3–2 1–3
(ACH) Chrilsia FC 1–6 Pesedilan Pemedilan (PCU) 0–4 1–2
(CRS) US Saint-Mathieu 2–6 Hisar FK (TMR) 1–4 1–2
(JUE) S.S.C Tipoli 1–2 Anjung Daun Rover FC (AUU) 1–2 0–0
(NLA) Sevilha FC 4–3 Sungai Sepat Sportiva FC (AUU) 3–0 1–3
(EQS) Manechester City HC 3–2 Barbarians (POP) 1–2 2–0
(AFT) Ludogorets Markovsky 3–3 p Pesetih Titih (PCU) 3–0 0–3 (1–4 pen)
(SVJ) Energie Thorsborg 3–0 Bolgano FC (BGN) 3–0 0–0
(OSR) FC Barciddia 5–1 Stanmorn FC (FVA) 1–0 4–1
(LIS) Shamrocks FC 4–6 Uryanspor (TMR) 1–4 3–2
(KSK) Langlois Océanic 2–7 Pistoleros de Manzanares (SFX) 1–4 1–3
(FID) Perotres Bandaroon 3–1 Bondstad Treason (TSA) 1–0 2–1
(PJI) Sakti Pura City FC 5–4 Prime Para United (BRP) 4–3 1–1
(SRS) Algolia AC 2–4 Calugida (JSC) 1–3 1–1
(SCM) Royal Crown FC 2–5 Bonneville Sporting (RCN) 1–5 1–0
(XAN) Bearden FC 1–4 Crnospor (WRS) 1–2 0–2
(ULG) Canterford SC 2–6 FC Baravia (PLK) 0–3 2–3
(PDN) Sheriff Tiraspol 2–1 Lada Kirovski (PLK) 1–1 1–0
(CBP) Clayton City FC 2–4 Hajduk Vukosavljevica (RTS) 2–2 0–2
(BRN) CSKA Vodvok 1–3 Douglas-La Pryor Indians (TOR) 1–3 0–0
(ABJ) Queens FC 3–5 SC Yatagarasu (HUE) 2–4 1–1
(LIS) Club Sparta 0–4 CF Bondstad (TSA) 0–3 0–1
(EQS) Ponyville United 0–3 Djalenga Foot (MKB) 0–2 0–1


Second preliminary round draw
The 12 Champions League participants plus the top 54 automatic qualifiers are seeded teams
The bottom 6 automatic qualifiers plus the 60 first preliminary round participants are unseeded teams
Seeded teams
Avante Leipreachán (HVY)
Ruacalu (JSC)
Dalaris City (PFA)
Paladins (POP)
Severak (BGN)
Mushai Devils Rays (TOR)
Dragons de Massagui (PKB)
FC Dovogo (PLK)
Pescam Campuhan (PCU)
Real Curumba CF (HUE)
Bartholomew FC (BRP)
Langmere Green Rovers FC (FVA)
Olask Islanders (COS)
Hellinic Rouge (PAS)
KT Itzalovalle (AUD)
Fontvielle Impact (VLD)
Canbix Muses (ZWZ)
FM Town (EFL)
Spatula City (NFX)
Real Atlantea (TAE)
Avenida Victoria (FFD)
Marine Coast (VIL)
FC Soessch (SCT)
Wofford Town (APX)
Mitchell (NFX)
Yaton FC (TAE)
Mâ Âlâmëómë (FFD)
Eastal Lunar (VIL)
Cornellians (SCT)
Dwile Warriors (APX)
Kitara Athletic Association (BNJ)
Darmen City United (DAR)
AFC Hosingr (MRN)
Elspachia (MRC)
Kanshiro Lopunnies (HIN)
Perokotyog Yogyakulta (FID)
Admiral Porcusces (AFT)
Olympia Borograd (STL)
Malavan Romainbourg (OME)
Chalesm FC (SRS)
Tanques AOE (KOR)
Mordov Rogak (BRN)
Lumineers (QGP)
Whitetail HC (EQS)
Crystal Fair HC (CRY)
South Birkdale (CRS)
Sporting Clube da Lusitânia (NLA)
Libertas Bergheim (SVJ)
AC Picilia (JUE)
Dalton Town FC (CBP)
Kirkenes FC (KSK)
Shani (MSM)
Dynapolis United (CBR)
Royal Daulapura (ERM)
Alissar Phoenix (OSR)
Freeport United (FPT)
AC Kasandora (LIS)
Kotaraja Pahlawan FC (PJI)
Marcoton Academical (ULG)
Tonga XI (SCM)
Ostholden Town (ACH)
East End FC (XAN)
East Han (ABJ)
Sczenaspor (WRS)
Association Genève (RCN)
Empilot United FC (BRP)
Unseeded teams
Presidents City Senators (TOR)
Marthorpe City FC (FVA)
Herzegovina Phoenix (BNJ)
MTK Kingsville (DAR)
Wyrmstone (MRN)
Blue Strike Zoloroni (MRC)
Bikarish (PFA)
1964 Briarcliff (HVY)
Blasting Beach (QGP)
Dury FC (PFA)
FC Atlantis (WRL)
Advance Alara (KOR)
Partisan Sjoedrhavn (SVJ)
1912 Stelburg (STL)
FK Bazugh (SAJ)
Sorial Suns (ACH)
Kingston FC (ABJ)
Lokomotiv Kuban (BRN)
Advernians (HVY)
Shanak FC (CBR)
North Kazama United (HIN)
Baywall Athletic (HVY)
Olympique de Lourdes (HUE)
Southend AC (CBP)
SC Braga (NLA)
Tashkentspor (TMR)
ADP Sports Club (DKI)
Hawthorne United (XAN)
Royal Puncakpura (ERM)
Royal Canterlot HC (EQS)
Sanzibar (BGN)
Quaggen (QGP)
Heldingen (RCN)
Utica United (OSR)
Firewood City (OSR)
Al-Wadid Young Boys (ZIW)
Navel FC (WRL)
Big Dock Energy FC (SCM)
Monks (POP)
Alnwick Prison (EIL)
Branvón CD (KOR)
Crois Uaine (EIL)
Ciarkhan City (SAJ)
Pesepedu Pedungan (PCU)
Pesedilan Pemedilan (PCU)
Hisar FK (TMR)
Anjung Daun Rover FC (AUU)
Sevilha FC (NLA)
Manechester City HC (EQS)
Pesetih Titih (PCU)
Energie Thorsborg (SVJ)
FC Barciddia (OSR)
Uryanspor (TMR)
Pistoleros de Manzanares (SFX)
Perotres Bandaroon (FID)
Sakti Pura City FC (PJI)
Calugida (JSC)
Bonneville Sporting (RCN)
Crnospor (WRS)
FC Baravia (PLK)
Sheriff Tiraspol (PDN)
Hajduk Vukosavljevica (RTS)
Douglas-La Pryor Indians (TOR)
SC Yatagarasu (HUE)
CF Bondstad (TSA)
Djalenga Foot (MKB)



First team listed is unseeded team, which is home in the first leg and away in the second leg
Anjung Daun Rover FC (AUU) v. Marine Coast (VIL)
Hisar FK (TMR) v. Dalaris City (PFA)
MTK Kingsville (DAR) v. AFC Hosingr (MRN)
Sheriff Tiraspol (PDN) v. Mushai Devils Rays (TOR)
Douglas-La Pryor Indians (TOR) v. Malavan Romainbourg (OME)
SC Braga (NLA) v. Lumineers (QGP)
FK Bazugh (SAJ) v. Kirkenes FC (KSK)
Calugida (JSC) v. Eastal Lunar (VIL)
Bikarish (PFA) v. Tanques AOE (KOR)
SC Yatagarasu (HUE) v. Chalesm FC (SRS)
Navel FC (WRL) v. Admiral Porcusces (AFT)
Quaggen (QGP) v. Yaton FC (TAE)
Pesetih Titih (PCU) v. Avante Leipreachán (HVY)
Sanzibar (BGN) v. Mitchell (NFX)
Uryanspor (TMR) v. Pescam Campuhan (PCU)
Hajduk Vukosavljevica (RTS) v. Royal Daulapura (ERM)
Pistoleros de Manzanares (SFX) v. Kitara Athletic Association (BNJ)
Olympique de Lourdes (HUE) v. Crystal Fair HC (CRY)
Monks (POP) v. Whitetail HC (EQS)
Presidents City Senators (TOR) v. Ruacalu (JSC)
Sevilha FC (NLA) v. Dalton Town FC (CBP)
Alnwick Prison (EIL) v. South Birkdale (CRS)
Baywall Athletic (HVY) v. Empilot United FC (BRP)
FC Barciddia (OSR) v. East End FC (XAN)
Sorial Suns (ACH) v. Darmen City United (DAR)
Blasting Beach (QGP) v. Freeport United (FPT)
Energie Thorsborg (SVJ) v. Association Genève (RCN)
Kingston FC (ABJ) v. FM Town (EFL)
Royal Canterlot HC (EQS) v. Perokotyog Yogyakulta (FID)
Dury FC (PFA) v. Real Curumba CF (HUE)
Herzegovina Phoenix (BNJ) v. Olask Islanders (COS)
Advance Alara (KOR) v. Real Atlantea (TAE)
Royal Puncakpura (ERM) v. Elspachia (MRC)
ADP Sports Club (DKI) v. Avenida Victoria (FFD)
Branvón CD (KOR) v. Canbix Muses (ZWZ)
Advernians (HVY) v. AC Kasandora (LIS)
Ciarkhan City (SAJ) v. Spatula City (NFX)
1964 Briarcliff (HVY) v. Sczenaspor (WRS)
1912 Stelburg (STL) v. Wofford Town (APX)
Marthorpe City FC (FVA) v. FC Dovogo (PLK)
Hawthorne United (XAN) v. Libertas Bergheim (SVJ)
Pesepedu Pedungan (PCU) v. Severak (BGN)
Crnospor (WRS) v. KT Itzalovalle (AUD)
Perotres Bandaroon (FID) v. Mâ Âlâmëómë (FFD)
Djalenga Foot (MKB) v. Kotaraja Pahlawan FC (PJI)
Blue Strike Zoloroni (MRC) v. Mordov Rogak (BRN)
Tashkentspor (TMR) v. Fontvielle Impact (VLD)
Shanak FC (CBR) v. Hellinic Rouge (PAS)
Big Dock Energy FC (SCM) v. Dragons de Massagui (PKB)
Utica United (OSR) v. AC Picilia (JUE)
Firewood City (OSR) v. East Han (ABJ)
North Kazama United (HIN) v. Alissar Phoenix (OSR)
Heldingen (RCN) v. Kanshiro Lopunnies (HIN)
Lokomotiv Kuban (BRN) v. Langmere Green Rovers FC (FVA)
Wyrmstone (MRN) v. FC Soessch (SCT)
Bonneville Sporting (RCN) v. Olympia Borograd (STL)
FC Baravia (PLK) v. Bartholomew FC (BRP)
Partisan Sjoedrhavn (SVJ) v. Shani (MSM)
Manechester City HC (EQS) v. Dwile Warriors (APX)
Al-Wadid Young Boys (ZIW) v. Ostholden Town (ACH)
Sakti Pura City FC (PJI) v. Tonga XI (SCM)
Pesedilan Pemedilan (PCU) v. Sporting Clube da Lusitânia (NLA)
CF Bondstad (TSA) v. Paladins (POP)
Southend AC (CBP) v. Dynapolis United (CBR)
Crois Uaine (EIL) v. Cornellians (SCT)
FC Atlantis (WRL) v. Marcoton Academical (ULG)

60 winners from First Preliminary Round
12 losing teams form the Champions Cup 1st Preliminary Round

Third preliminary round
Holdenberg (EUR)
Twin Saints(BRE)
Wexax United (VAL)
Cassandra City (COS)
Lunas FC (PAS)
KT Moreazerua (AUD)
Deportivo Junín (VLD)
Arlington City (ZWZ)
VLC FC (EFL)
X Island Marauders (TAE)
Dí Maozöxê (FFD)
Colonial Sile (VIL)
Willox Street Pirates (SCT)
Gwinevra Barbarians (APX)
Hoima Warriors (BNJ)
Romanopolis United (DAR)
Maal Angels (MRN)
Dynamo Shebchetsik (MRC)
Mashu Hellowenia (HIN)
Fortunas (FID)
Malabon SC (AFT)
Energija Chernovets (STL)
Admiral Novorossiysk (PDN)
Eastburg United (WRL)
Iruko United (DKI)
66 winning teams from The Challenger's Cup second preliminary round
21 losing teams from The Champions League second preliminary round

Play-off round
56 winning teams from The Challenger's Cup third preliminary round
28 losing teams from The Champions League third preliminary round

Qualifying round
42 winning teams from The Challenger's Cup play-off round
6 losing teams from The Champions League play-off round, non-champions’ path

Group stage
Starling (NPH)
Coret Hawks (NPH)
Ulsa (EUR)
Farrenton Athletic (EUR)
North Hall (BRE)
Marque (BRE)
Mar Sara FC (VAL)
Juavi FC (VAL)
Real Azuris (COS)
Mliona-Lpaka (TUR)
Stein-los Turkish (PAS)
Shamrock Cathair (AUD)
Metropolis Alligators (VLD)
Namiri Forest (ZWZ)
Royal Jam FC (EFL)
University City (NFX)
24 winning teams from The Challenger's Cup qualifying round
8 losing teams from The Champions League play-off round, champions’ path
Last edited by IFCF on Mon Jan 13, 2020 1:02 pm, edited 2 times in total.
The International Federation of Club Football
The poster from this account is one of the following- Valanora, Banija, Equestria, Kita-Hinode, Apox, or Eastfield Lodge.

User avatar
IFCF
Secretary
 
Posts: 33
Founded: Nov 05, 2019
New York Times Democracy

Postby IFCF » Sat Jan 11, 2020 2:56 am

Image

The First IFCF Liga B Champion's Trophy
First Preliminary Round


First preliminary round
(DAR)                 Austin FC    3–1    Yaton United              (TAE)   1–1   2–0
(RCN) Zimmerich FC 1–4 Perobara Barat Rava (FID) 1–1 0–3
(POP) Elves 1–2 Ropeland United (XAN) 0–0 1–2
(VAL) Kareen FC 2–3 AD Cerro (VLD) 1–2 1–1
(AUD) KT Koroatuz 4–0 KSZT Trzebiegoszcz (RTS) 3–0 1–0
(FVA) Carston Green FC p 4–4 Denby Town (MRC) 2–2 2–2 (4–2 pen)
(WRS) Cimbonom 2–5 Mytos-Turin (PAS) 0–3 2–2
(OSR) Kart Hago 0–5 The Warriors (SCT) 0–2 0–3
(OSR) Violia FC 2–7 Tivali City (VIL) 0–3 2–4
(MRN) Ashfell p 3–3 Echizen (KOR) 1–2 2–1 (6–4 pen)
(NLA) Matosinhos SC 1–2 Zalawi County (ACH) 0–2 1–0
(EQS) Equestrian Outcasts HC 3–3 p Sparta Navel (WRL) 1–2 2–1 (2–5 pen)
(TMR) Caykur Denizspor 3–4 Maguasa FC (ABJ) 2–3 1–1
(HIN) Eileen Mee-Mees 1–2 Han Dold City (SRS) 1–0 0–2
(PFA) Honas FC 1–1 a Grontleytown (HVY) 1–1 0–0
(EIL) Exmouth 3–1 Radleigh City (ULG) 1–1 2–0
(BRN) Torpedo Kuban 1–2 Centus Serpents (COS) 0–2 1–0
(CRS) National Brewery 2–1 Dukuma SC (BNJ) 2–0 0–1
(EFL) Yillog City 3–2 Kimmirut Panhandle (AFT) 2–2 1–0
(OME) Andreaskruis 5–6 Chernomorets Bratsk (PDN) 3–4 2–2
(ACH) Minati Rovers 1–3 Inura Forests (TUR) 0–1 1–2
(LIS) Trent United FC 0–2 FC Novonaya (KSK) 0–2 0–0


Second preliminary round draw
The 56 teams were placed in a single pot. Teams representing the same association could not be paired. The team drawn first in each pairing will play the first leg at home.

Yillog City (EFL) vs. Rozelle Alliance (BRE)
Thor Jraxville (CBR) vs. Castors d'Outineau (KSK)
Aelton Warriors (OME) vs. FC United of Mancodas (PFA)
Cranequin Wanderers (NPH) vs. San Rafael City (FID)
Inura Forests (TUR) vs. The Warriors (SCT)
Icurus Albion (BRP) vs. Menusa Athletic (ABJ)
Ropeland United (XAN) vs. Bayern Heidelberg (RCN)
Sporting Legandia (ULG) vs. Torpedo Yeralenko (PDN)
Sparta Navel (WRL) vs. Brasta FC (SRS)
Perobara Barat Rava (FID) vs. Ashfell (MRN)
North Spire HC (CRY) vs. Grontleytown (HVY)
Fælles Cinluw (TOR) vs. Han Dold City (SRS)
Tivali City (VIL) vs. FC Novonaya (KSK)
Chernomorets Bratsk (PDN) vs. Fleftic Army (AFT)
Dingwall United (EIL) vs. Defence Forces (CRS)
Real Bragança (NLA) vs. Laringen AFC (KOR)
Zalawi County (ACH) vs. AD Cerro (VLD)
Carston Green FC (FVA) vs. Maguasa FC (ABJ)
Waddell Northerners (XAN) vs. Botlirin Lakers (ACH)
Lockenhoven Dover (HVY) vs. UD Três Rios (LIS)
Veskornom (WRS) vs. Vieux-Port FC (WRL)
Mytos-Turin (PAS) vs. Dynamo Jocuka (BRN)
National Brewery (CRS) vs. Impact de Jacques-Cartier (RTS)
Centus Serpents (COS) vs. Bakir FK (TMR)
Exmouth (EIL) vs. Fillydelphia Union (EQS)
Newhaven Athletic (OSR) vs. KT Koroatuz (AUD)
Dragonfolk (POP) vs. Batchingtonwood Rovers FC (FVA)
Austin FC (DAR) vs. Whitepill (EUR)
The International Federation of Club Football
The poster from this account is one of the following- Valanora, Banija, Equestria, Kita-Hinode, Apox, or Eastfield Lodge.

User avatar
IFCF
Secretary
 
Posts: 33
Founded: Nov 05, 2019
New York Times Democracy

Postby IFCF » Sat Jan 11, 2020 4:47 am

Image

The First IFCF Champions’ League


Second Preliminary Round
Champions' path
Losing teams enter the Challengers' Cup Third Preliminary round
(OME)     United Philibiscostal  p 2–2    Leighton Albion           (ULG)   1–1   1–1  (3–1 pen)
(ACH) AC Lopel 2–3 Reçueçn FC (RCN) 1–2 1–1
(ERM) Anara 2–8 AS Virtus 1904 (LIS) 2–4 0–4
(DKI) FC Izaki 3–1 S. Trzebiegoszcz (RTS) 3–1 0–0
(PDN) Dinamo Bender 3–2 El Valle F.C (SFX) 2–2 1–0
(CBR) Jraxville FC 1–2 Kyle's Town United (SCM) 1–1 0–1
(SRS) Syneca AC 7–1 Bandarwangsa Bandit FC (PJI) 4–1 3–0
(WRL) Navel Sharks 2–7 Manat FK (TMR) 1–5 1–2
(EQS) Cloudsdale Flyers 0–3 Duncanshire FC (MLY) 0–1 0–2
(OSR) Hastmead Diamante 5–2 Olulawi United (ABJ) 2–2 3–0
(QGP) City of Light 2–1 Sandheights City (ZIW) 2–0 0–1
(CRY) Crystopolis City 5–3 Calk (EIL) 4–2 1–1
(KOR) Miradela GD 1–3 Learfield FC (CBP) 0–2 1–1
(NLA) FC Porto 3–5 CF Outineau (KSK) 1–2 2–3
(JUE) AC Pomena 3–1 Capitals Javoser (SAJ) 0–1 3–0
(SVJ) Lokomotive Jarnstad 2–0 De Commons FC (TSA) 2–0 0–0
(CRS) Keysburgo del Sur 0–2 Hawthrone Kickers (XAN) 0–2 0–0
(BRN) Sparta Kuban 2–1 Kvosinom (WRS) 0–1 2–0
(MSM) Mitra 3–1 Anjung Batu Police FC (AUU) 3–0 0–1


Non-champions' path
Losing teams enter the Challengers' Cup Third Preliminary round
(BRE)            Northern Union  p 2–2    Galatica                  (PAS)   1–1   1–1  (3–1 pen)
(VIL) Lonngeylin Coast 2–3 Eastweald (COS) 1–1 1–2


Third preliminary round draw
The 32 champions’ path and 24 non-champions’ path teams were both divided into two pots based on their UICA club coëfficient ranking. Seeded teams, and teams representing the same association, could not be paired. The team drawn first in each pairing will play the first leg at home.
Seeded teams
Champions' Path
22.000 Laketown Rangers (TAE)
19.000 Port Sebastian (SCT)
16.500 Venividicci (FID)
15.000 Sterling City United (DAR)
10.000 Pascal Mashu (HIN)
9.500 Zoloroni City (MRC)
9.000 Jungle Strike FC (VIL)
9.000 Jinja City FC (BNJ)
8.000 United Philibiscostal (OME)
6.500 Dinamo Bender (PDN)
6.500 Crystopolis City (CRY)
6.040 René Skaé (FFD)
6.000 FC Teussen Stelburg (STL)
5.020 Oldem Knights (APX)
5.000 AC Pomena (JUE)
3.645 Maal Dæmons (MRN)
Non-champions' path
81.000 Turoki Tide (VIL)
79.000 Crawford City FC (COS)
73.000 Revolutionaries (EUR)
69.500 Kingsgrove (BRE)
66.000 Hondo FC (VAL)
64.000 CA Paulinthal (PAS)
63.000 AC Izotz Zubia (AUD)
60.000 Crisisbless (NPH)
59.500 RGS Athletic (EFL)
57.000 Nacional (VLD)
56.000 Handon United (SCT)
40.500 Bastion (EUR)
Unseeded teams
Champions' Path
3.500 FC Izaki (DKI)
3.500 Sparta Kuban (BRN)
3.500 Mitra (MSM)
3.000 Wanda Island Wanderers (AFT)
2.500 Lokomotive Jarnstad (SVJ)
1.600 Syneca AC (SRS)
1.500 City of Light (QGP)
1.500 Hastmead Diamante (OSR)
1.000 CF Outineau (KSK)
0.775 Learfield FC (CBP)
0.475 AS Virtus 1904 (LIS)
0.350 Kyle's Town United (SCM)
0.275 Hawthrone Kickers (XAN)
0.000 Reçueçn FC (RCN)
0.000 Manat FK (TMR)
0.000 Duncanshire FC (MLY)
Non-champions' path
31.500 Northern Union (BRE)
26.500 Eastweald (COS)
24.500 Herzegovina City FC (BNJ)
24.000 Cascadia (NFX)
21.500 Kionao Locals (TUR)
20.000 Langtree United (MRC)
17.000 Barbury Town (APX)
13.500 La Nueva Avenida (FFD)
7.440 Bassabook Old Boys (ZWZ)
7.000 1093 Club de Atlantea (TAE)
3.675 Atlético Augusta (DAR)
3.645 Bruul Skewers (MRN)



Champions' path
Pascal Mashu (HIN) vs. Manat FK (TMR)
Jungle Strike FC (VIL) vs. Reçueçn FC (RCN)
René Skaé (FFD) vs. Wanda Island Wanderers (AFT)
United Philibiscostal (OME) vs. Learfield FC (CBP)
Port Sebastian (SCT) vs. Hawthrone Kickers (XAN)
Zoloroni City (MRC) vs. AS Virtus 1904 (LIS)
Dinamo Bender (PDN) vs. CF Outineau (KSK)
Maal Dæmons (MRN) vs. Syneca AC (SRS)
Sterling City United (DAR) vs. Sparta Kuban (BRN)
FC Teussen Stelburg (STL) vs. Hastmead Diamante (OSR)
Jinja City FC (BNJ) vs. Duncanshire FC (MLY)
Crystopolis City (CRY) vs. FC Izaki (DKI)
Laketown Rangers (TAE) vs. Mitra (MSM)
Venividicci (FID) vs. Kyle's Town United (SCM)
AC Pomena (JUE) vs. Lokomotive Jarnstad (SVJ)
Oldem Knights (APX) vs. City of Light (QGP)

Non-champions' path
Crisisbless (NPH) vs. Northern Union (BRE)
Crawford City FC (COS) vs. 1093 Club de Atlantea (TAE)
Revolutionaries (EUR) vs. Barbury Town (APX)
Nacional (VLD) vs. Kionao Locals (TUR)
CA Paulinthal (PAS) vs. Bruul Skewers (MRN)
Turoki Tide (VIL) vs. Bassabook Old Boys (ZWZ)
RGS Athletic (EFL) vs. La Nueva Avenida (FFD)
Kingsgrove (BRE) vs. Herzegovina City FC (BNJ)
Hondo FC (VAL) vs. Atlético Augusta (DAR)
Bastion (EUR) vs. Eastweald (COS)
AC Izotz Zubia (AUD) vs. Cascadia (NFX)
Handon United (SCT) vs. Langtree United (MRC)
The International Federation of Club Football
The poster from this account is one of the following- Valanora, Banija, Equestria, Kita-Hinode, Apox, or Eastfield Lodge.

User avatar
IFCF
Secretary
 
Posts: 33
Founded: Nov 05, 2019
New York Times Democracy

Postby IFCF » Sat Jan 11, 2020 12:04 pm

Image

The First IFCF Challenger's Cup
Second Preliminary Round Results and Third Preliminary Round Draw



Second Preliminary Round
Blue Bolded teams advance to Second Preliminary Round of the IFCF Challenger's Cup
Losing teams are eliminated from the IFCF Challenger's Cup
(AUU)      Anjung Daun Rover FC    3–2    Marine Coast              (VIL)   1–2   2–0    
(TMR) Hisar FK 8–1 Dalaris City (PFA) 3–1 5–0
(DAR) MTK Kingsville a 2–2 AFC Hosingr (MRN) 0–1 2–1
(PDN) Sheriff Tiraspol 1–3 Mushai Devils Rays (TOR) 0–2 1–1
(TOR) Douglas-La Pryor Indians 3–6 Malavan Romainbourg (OME) 1–4 2–2
(NLA) SC Braga 0–3 Lumineers (QGP) 0–3 0–0
(SAJ) FK Bazugh 5–2 Kirkenes FC (KSK) 1–1 4–1
(JSC) Calugida 3–6 Eastal Lunar (VIL) 1–4 2–2
(PFA) Bikarish 1–7 Tanques AOE (KOR) 1–4 0–3
(HUE) SC Yatagarasu 1–4 Chalesm FC (SRS) 1–2 0–2
(WRL) Navel FC 3–9 Admiral Porcusces (AFT) 1–5 2–4
(QGP) Quaggen 0–9 Yaton FC (TAE) 0–5 0–4
(PCU) Pesetih Titih 2–2 p Avante Leipreachán (HVY) 1–1 1–1 (3–4 pen)
(BGN) Sanzibar 5–4 Mitchell (NFX) 3–2 2–2
(TMR) Uryanspor 3–1 Pescam Campuhan (PCU) 3–1 0–0
(RTS) Hajduk Vukosavljevica 0–6 Royal Daulapura (ERM) 0–2 0–4
(SFX) Pistoleros de Manzanares 2–3 Kitara Athletic Association(BNJ) 1–2 1–1
(HUE) Olympique de Lourdes 4–3 Crystal Fair HC (CRY) 3–3 1–0
(POP) Monks 3–4 Whitetail HC (EQS) 2–2 1–2
(TOR) Presidents City Senators 3–4 Ruacalu (JSC) 3–2 0–2
(NLA) Sevilha FC 2–3 Dalton Town FC (CBP) 2–3 0–0
(EIL) Alnwick Prison 1–3 South Birkdale (CRS) 1–2 0–1
(HVY) Baywall Athletic 7–1 Empilot United FC (BRP) 6–1 1–0
(OSR) FC Barciddia 1–4 East End FC (XAN) 0–4 1–0
(ACH) Sorial Suns 0–3 Darmen City United (DAR) 0–2 0–1
(QGP) Blasting Beach 3–1 Freeport United (FPT) 1–1 2–0
(SVJ) Energie Thorsborg 4–3 Association Genève (RCN) 2–2 2–1
(ABJ) Kingston FC 2–3 FM Town (EFL) 2–2 0–1
(EQS) Royal Canterlot HC 3–4 Perokotyog Yogyakulta (FID) 1–3 2–1
(PFA) Dury FC 5–8 Real Curumba CF (HUE) 4–4 1–4
(BNJ) Herzegovina Phoenix 4–2 Olask Islanders (COS) 2–2 2–0
(KOR) Advance Alara p 2–2 Real Atlantea (TAE) 1–1 1–1 (4–3 pen)
(ERM) Royal Puncakpura 0–4 Elspachia (MRC) 0–2 0–2
(DKI) ADP Sports Club p 2–2 Avenida Victoria (FFD) 2–0 0–2 (5–4 pen)
(KOR) Branvón CD 0–4 Canbix Muses (ZWZ) 0–3 0–1
(HVY) Advernians 0–6 AC Kasandora (LIS) 0–3 0–3
(SAJ) Ciarkhan City 5–1 Spatula City (NFX) 1–0 4–1
(HVY) 1964 Briarcliff 2–1 Sczenaspor (WRS) 1–1 1–0
(STL) 1912 Stelburg 0–3 Wofford Town (APX) 0–2 0–1
(FVA) Marthorpe City FC p 2–2 FC Dovogo (PLK) 2–0 0–2 (3–2 pen)
(XAN) Hawthorne United 3–4 Libertas Bergheim (SVJ) 3–2 0–2
(WRS) Crnospor 2–3 KT Itzalovalle (AUD) 1–1 1–2
(FID) Perotres Bandaroon 3–1 Mâ Âlâmëómë (FFD) 0–1 3–0
(MKB) Djalenga Foot 5–1 Kotaraja Pahlawan FC (PJI) 5–0 0–1
(MRC) Blue Strike Zoloroni 4–3 Mordov Rogak (BRN) 2–0 2–3
(TMR) Tashkentspor 2–1 Fontvielle Impact (VLD) 2–0 0–1
(CBR) Shanak FC 4–1 Hellinic Rouge (PAS) 1–1 3–0
(SCM) Big Dock Energy FC 1–9 Dragons de Massagui (MKB) 1–6 0–3
(OSR) Utica United 3–1 AC Picilia (JUE) 3–0 0–1
(OSR) Firewood City 2–2 p East Han (ABJ) 1–1 1–1 (2–3 pen)
(HIN) North Kazama United 1–2 Alissar Phoenix (OSR) 1–0 0–2
(RCN) Heldingen 0–4 Kanshiro Lopunnies (HIN) 0–3 0–1
(BRN) Lokomotiv Kuban 4–6 Langmere Green Rovers FC (FVA) 1–3 3–3
(MRN) Wyrmstone 1–3 FC Soessch (SCT) 0–2 1–1
(RCN) Bonneville Sporting 3–0 Olympia Borograd (STL) 3–0 0–0
(PLK) FC Baravia 2–4 Bartholomew FC (BRP) 0–3 2–1
(SVJ) Partisan Sjoedrhavn 4–2 Shani (MSM) 2–1 2–1
(EQS) Manechester City HC 2–2 a Dwile Warriors (APX) 2–1 0–1
(ZIW) Al-Wadid Young Boys 3–2 Ostholden Town (ACH) 2–2 1–0
(PJI) Sakti Pura City FC 1–4 Tonga XI (SCM) 0–2 1–2
(PCU) Pesedilan Pemedilan 2–4 Sporting Clube da Lusitânia (NLA) 1–3 1–1
(TSA) CF Bondstad 3–0 Paladins (POP) 2–0 1–0
(CBP) Southend AC 0–2 Dynapolis United (CBR) 0–0 0–2
(EIL) Crois Uaine 4–6 Cornellians (SCT) 3–4 1–2
(WRL) FC Atlantis 1–2 Marcoton Academical (ULG) 1–1 0–1
(PCU) Pesepedu Pedungan 2–3 Severak (BGN) 1–2 1–1


Third preliminary round draw
Champions League 2nd Preliminary Round participants, Direct qualifiers, and top 10 winners in Second Preliminary round are seeded teams.
Bottom 56 winners from Second Preliminary Round are unseeded

Seeded teams
Galatica (PAS)
Lonngeylin Coast (VIL)
Leighton Albion (ULG)
AC Lopel (ACH)
Anara (ERM)
S. Trzebiegoszcz (RTS)
El Valle F.C (SFX)
Jraxville FC (CBR)
Bandarwangsa Bandit FC (PJI)
Navel Sharks (WRL)
Cloudsdale Flyers (EQS)
Olulawi United (ABJ)
Sandheights City (ZIW)
Calk (EIL)
Miradela GD (KOR)
FC Porto (NLA)
Capitals Javoser (SAJ)
De Commons FC (TSA)
Keysburgo del Sur (CRS)
Kvosinom (WRS)
Anjung Batu Police FC (AUU)
Holdenberg (EUR)
Twin Saints(BRE)
Wexax United (VAL)
Cassandra City (COS)
Lunas FC (PAS)
KT Moreazerua (AUD)
Deportivo Junín (VLD)
Arlington City (ZWZ)
VLC FC (EFL)
X Island Marauders (TAE)
Dí Maozöxê (FFD)
Colonial Sile (VIL)
Willox Street Pirates (SCT)
Gwinevra Barbarians (APX)
Hoima Warriors (BNJ)
Romanopolis United (DAR)
Maal Angels (MRN)
Dynamo Shebchetsik (MRC)
Mashu Hellowenia (HIN)
Fortunas (FID)
Malabon SC (AFT)
Energija Chernovets (STL)
Admiral Novorossiysk (PDN)
Eastburg United (WRL)
Iruko United (DKI)
Cornellians (SCT)
Hisar FK (TMR)
Langmere Green Rovers FC (FVA)
Bartholomew FC (BRP)
Real Curumba CF (HUE)
Dragons de Massagui (MKB)
Mushai Devils Rays (TOR)
Severak (BGN)
Avante Leipreachán (HVY)
Ruacalu (JSC)
Unseeded teams
Kitara Athletic Association (BNJ)
Anjung Daun Rover FC (AUU)
MTK Kingsville (DAR)
FK Bazugh (SAJ)
Malavan Romainbourg (OME)
Lumineers (QGP)
Eastal Lunar (VIL)
Tanques AOE (KOR)
Chalesm FC (SRS)
Admiral Porcusces (AFT)
Yaton FC (TAE)
Sanzibar (BGN)
Uryanspor (TMR)
Royal Daulapura (ERM)
Olympique de Lourdes (HUE)
Whitetail HC (EQS)
Dalton Town FC (CBP)
South Birkdale (CRS)
Baywall Athletic (HVY)
East End FC (XAN)
Darmen City United (DAR)
Blasting Beach (QGP)
Energie Thorsborg (SVJ)
FM Town (EFL)
Perokotyog Yogyakulta (FID)
Herzegovina Phoenix (BNJ)
Advance Alara (KOR)
Elspachia (MRC)
ADP Sports Club (DKI)
Canbix Muses (ZWZ)
AC Kasandora (LIS)
Ciarkhan City (SAJ)
1964 Briarcliff (HVY)
Wofford Town (APX)
Marthorpe City FC (FVA)
Libertas Bergheim (SVJ)
KT Itzalovalle (AUD)
Perotres Bandaroon (FID)
Djalenga Foot (MKB)
Blue Strike Zoloroni (MRC)
Tashkentspor (TMR)
Shanak FC (CBR)
Utica United (OSR)
East Han (ABJ)
Alissar Phoenix (OSR)
Kanshiro Lopunnies (HIN)
FC Soessch (SCT)
Bonneville Sporting (RCN)
Partisan Sjoedrhavn (SVJ)
Dwile Warriors (APX)
Al-Wadid Young Boys (ZIW)
Tonga XI (SCM)
Sporting Clube da Lusitânia (NLA)
CF Bondstad (TSA)
Dynapolis United (CBR)
Marcoton Academical (ULG)



First team listed is unseeded team and home in first leg]
Sporting Clube da Lusitânia (NLA) v. Wexax United (VAL)
1964 Briarcliff (HVY) v. Langmere Green Rovers FC (FVA)
FC Soessch (SCT) v. Lunas FC (PAS)
Al-Wadid Young Boys (ZIW) v. Avante Leipreachán (HVY)
Partisan Sjoedrhavn (SVJ) v. Olulawi United (ABJ)
Energie Thorsborg (SVJ) v. Sandheights City (ZIW)
Dalton Town FC (CBP) v. Energija Chernovets (STL)
South Birkdale (CRS) v. Bartholomew FC (BRP)
Kanshiro Lopunnies (HIN) v. Mushai Devils Rays (TOR)
Dynapolis United (CBR) v. Gwinevra Barbarians (APX)
Alissar Phoenix (OSR) v. Kvosinom (WRS)
FK Bazugh (SAJ) v. VLC FC (EFL)
Darmen City United (DAR) v. De Commons FC (TSA)
Elspachia (MRC) v. Cloudsdale Flyers (EQS)
Eastal Lunar (VIL) v. Real Curumba CF (HUE)
Djalenga Foot (MKB) v. Dí Maozöxê (FFD)
Marcoton Academical (ULG) v. Admiral Novorossiysk (PDN)
Tashkentspor (TMR) v. Galatica (PAS)
Chalesm FC (SRS) v. Bandarwangsa Bandit FC (PJI)
Utica United (OSR) v. Hisar FK (TMR)
Tonga XI (SCM) v. Deportivo Junín (VLD)
East Han (ABJ) v. Capitals Javoser (SAJ)
Dwile Warriors (APX) v. KT Moreazerua (AUD)
Malavan Romainbourg (OME) v. Jraxville FC (CBR)
Blasting Beach (QGP) v. Anara (ERM)
Kitara Athletic Association (BNJ) v. Miradela GD (KOR)
Shanak FC (CBR) v. El Valle F.C (SFX)
Lumineers (QGP) v. S. Trzebiegoszcz (RTS)
Baywall Athletic (HVY) v. Leighton Albion (ULG)
Perokotyog Yogyakulta (FID) v. Romanopolis United (DAR)
Perotres Bandaroon (FID) v. Anjung Batu Police FC (AUU)
MTK Kingsville (DAR) v. Fortunas (FID)
CF Bondstad (TSA) v. Holdenberg (EUR)
Uryanspor (TMR) v. Navel Sharks (WRL)
Marthorpe City FC (FVA) v. AC Lopel (ACH)
Olympique de Lourdes (HUE) v. Dynamo Shebchetsik (MRC)
Wofford Town (APX) v. Ruacalu (JSC)
East End FC (XAN) v. X Island Marauders (TAE)
Anjung Daun Rover FC (AUU) v. Arlington City (ZWZ)
Royal Daulapura (ERM) v. Calk (EIL)
Bonneville Sporting (RCN) v. Lonngeylin Coast (VIL)
Libertas Bergheim (SVJ) v. Mashu Hellowenia (HIN)
Ciarkhan City (SAJ) v. Twin Saints(BRE)
Blue Strike Zoloroni (MRC) v. Colonial Sile (VIL)
Tanques AOE (KOR) v. FC Porto (NLA)
Herzegovina Phoenix (BNJ) v. Eastburg United (WRL)
Admiral Porcusces (AFT) v. Keysburgo del Sur (CRS)
Advance Alara (KOR) v. Maal Angels (MRN)
KT Itzalovalle (AUD) v. Severak (BGN)
Canbix Muses (ZWZ) v. Willox Street Pirates (SCT)
Whitetail HC (EQS) v. Hoima Warriors (BNJ)
AC Kasandora (LIS) v. Iruko United (DKI)
FM Town (EFL) v. Malabon SC (AFT)
ADP Sports Club (DKI) v. Cassandra City (COS)
Sanzibar (BGN) v. Dragons de Massagui (MKB)
Yaton FC (TAE) v. Cornellians (SCT)

Play-off round
56 winning teams from The Challenger's Cup third preliminary round
28 losing teams from The Champions League third preliminary round

Qualifying round
42 winning teams from The Challenger's Cup play-off round
6 losing teams from The Champions League play-off round, non-champions’ path

Group stage
Starling (NPH)
Coret Hawks (NPH)
Ulsa (EUR)
Farrenton Athletic (EUR)
North Hall (BRE)
Marque (BRE)
Mar Sara FC (VAL)
Juavi FC (VAL)
Real Azuris (COS)
Mliona-Lpaka (TUR)
Stein-los Turkish (PAS)
Shamrock Cathair (AUD)
Metropolis Alligators (VLD)
Namiri Forest (ZWZ)
Royal Jam FC (EFL)
University City (NFX)
24 winning teams from The Challenger's Cup qualifying round
8 losing teams from The Champions League play-off round, champions’ path
Last edited by IFCF on Mon Jan 13, 2020 1:02 pm, edited 4 times in total.
The International Federation of Club Football
The poster from this account is one of the following- Valanora, Banija, Equestria, Kita-Hinode, Apox, or Eastfield Lodge.

User avatar
IFCF
Secretary
 
Posts: 33
Founded: Nov 05, 2019
New York Times Democracy

Postby IFCF » Sat Jan 11, 2020 6:30 pm

Image

The First IFCF Liga B Champion's Trophy
Second Preliminary Round


Second preliminary round
(EFL)               Yillog City    2–2 a  Rozelle Alliance          (BRE)   1–2   1–0 
(CBR) Thor Jraxville p 3–3 Castors d'Outineau (KSK) 1–2 2–1 (5–3 pen)
(OME) Aelton Warriors 0–1 FC United of Mancodas (PFA) 0–1 0–0
(NPH) Cranequin Wanderers 4–2 San Rafael City (FID) 2–2 2–0
(TUR) Inura Forests 2–3 The Warriors (SCT) 0–2 2–1
(BRP) Icurus Albion p 1–1 Menusa Athletic (ABJ) 0–1 1–0 (7–4 pen)
(XAN) Ropeland United 5–4 Bayern Heidelberg (RCN) 1–2 4–2
(ULG) Sporting Legandia 1–4 Torpedo Yeralenko (PDN) 1–3 0–1
(WRL) Sparta Navel 3–3 p Brasta FC (SRS) 1–2 2–1 (4–5 pen)
(FID) Perobara Barat Rava 4–3 Ashfell (MRN) 2–3 2–0
(CRY) North Spire HC 5–1 Grontleytown (HVY) 1–0 4–1
(TOR) Fælles Cinluw 2–8 Han Dold City (SRS) 2–4 0–4
(VIL) Tivali City 3–3 p FC Novonaya (KSK) 2–1 1–2 (3–4 pen)
(PDN) Chernomorets Bratsk 0–2 Fleftic Army (AFT) 0–2 0–0
(EIL) Dingwall United 4–2 Defence Forces (CRS) 1–1 3–1
(NLA) Real Bragança 1–3 Laringen AFC (KOR) 0–3 1–0
(ACH) Zalawi County 1–4 AD Cerro (VLD) 0–3 1–1
(FVA) Carston Green FC 3–2 Maguasa FC (ABJ) 2–1 1–1
(XAN) Waddell Northerners p 1–1 Botlirin Lakers (ACH) 1–0 0–1 (4–2 pen)
(HVY) Lockenhoven Dover 0–2 UD Três Rios (LIS) 0–1 0–1
(WRS) Veskornom 3–2 Vieux-Port FC (WRL) 3–0 0–2
(PAS) Mytos-Turin 6–1 Dynamo Jocuka (BRN) 4–1 2–0
(CRS) National Brewery 7–2 Impact de Jacques-Cartier (RTS) 3–0 4–2
(COS) Centus Serpents 0–1 Bakir FK (TMR) 0–1 0–0
(EIL) Exmouth 7–2 Fillydelphia Union (EQS) 4–1 3–1
(OSR) Newhaven Athletic 2–1 KT Koroatuz (AUD) 2–0 0–1
(POP) Dragonfolk 5–1 Batchingtonwood Rovers FC (FVA) 2–1 3–0
(DAR) Austin FC 3–3 p Whitepill (EUR) 2–1 1–2 (2–3 pen)


Third preliminary round draw
The 68 teams were placed in a single pot. Teams representing the same association could not be paired. The team drawn first in each pairing will play the first leg at home.

AD Lisandras (LIS) vs. Tenth Star Hasiera (AUD)
Laringen AFC (KOR) vs. UD Três Rios (LIS)
North York (KSK) vs. Knightspurs (TAE)
Bakir FK (TMR) vs. Callodown (EUR)
Bournecastle (ULG) vs. North Spire HC (CRY)
Goliaths (POP) vs. Seacoast United SC (DAR)
Northshore FC (XAN) vs. Snowden River (BRE)
Waddell Northerners (XAN) vs. Zholvi Athletic (MRC)
Coastal Corsairs HC (FPT) vs. Bellymn United (HVY)
AD Cerro (VLD) vs. Han Dold City (SRS)
Carston Green FC (FVA) vs. National Brewery (CRS)
Cartagena Desert Foxes (OSR) vs. Perobara Barat Rava (FID)
Rozelle Alliance (BRE) vs. Westwood Garden City FC (FVA)
Icurus Albion (BRP) vs. Newhaven Athletic (OSR)
Brentford Ladies FC (CBP) vs. The Warriors (SCT)
Loughderry (EIL) vs. Cranequin Wanderers (NPH)
Ville-Sur-Rivière (RCN) vs. Jaguar Moreda (VIL)
FC Columbus (VLD) vs. Bluepool County (BRP)
U.S. Oujé-Bougoumou (RTS) vs. FC Almintora (TUR)
Tutunspor (TMR) vs. Kuzaki City (ACH)
FC United of Mancodas (PFA) vs. New Dundee Star (SCT)
South Bohan Zealots (TOR) vs. Tanukai Anurinanikai (HIN)
Mytos-Turin (PAS) vs. Kuclaii SC (ABJ)
South Laithland (NPH) vs. Exmouth (EIL)
Brasta FC (SRS) vs. Thor Jraxville (CBR)
FC Novonaya (KSK) vs. Targas City (PAS)
Torpedo Yeralenko (PDN) vs. Fevelo Colony (COS)
Scorisonspor (WRS) vs. Fleftic Army (AFT)
Inzon Hawk (CBR) vs. Bwubanza City SC (BNJ)
Veskornom (WRS) vs. Dingwall United (EIL)
Donbester (PFA) vs. FK Sjoedrhavn (SVJ)
Ropeland United (XAN) vs. Whitepill (EUR)
Samarga United (VAL) vs. Dragonfolk (POP)
Seniors FC (EFL) vs. Centre Bruul (MRN)
The International Federation of Club Football
The poster from this account is one of the following- Valanora, Banija, Equestria, Kita-Hinode, Apox, or Eastfield Lodge.

User avatar
IFCF
Secretary
 
Posts: 33
Founded: Nov 05, 2019
New York Times Democracy

Postby IFCF » Sun Jan 12, 2020 4:19 am

Image

The First IFCF Champions’ League


Third Preliminary Round
Champions' Path
Losing teams enter the Challengers' Cup play-off round
(HIN)              Pascal Mashu    2–2 p  Manat FK                  (TMR)   1–1   1–1  (4–5 pen)
(VIL) Jungle Strike FC 4–0 Reçueçn FC (RCN) 2–0 2–0
(FFD) René Skaé 0–2 Wanda Island Wanderers (AFT) 0–1 0–1
(OME) United Philibiscostal 4–5 Learfield FC (CBP) 3–4 1–1
(SCT) Port Sebastian 4–0 Hawthrone Kickers (XAN) 2–0 2–0
(MRC) Zoloroni City 0–2 AS Virtus 1904 (LIS) 0–1 0–1
(PDN) Dinamo Bender 2–6 CF Outineau (KSK) 2–4 0–2
(MRN) Maal Dæmons 4–5 Syneca AC (SRS) 2–3 2–2
(DAR) Sterling City United 4–1 Sparta Kuban (BRN) 2–1 2–0
(STL) FC Teussen Stelburg 2–1 Hastmead Diamante (OSR) 1–1 1–0
(BNJ) Jinja City FC 5–1 Duncanshire FC (MLY) 2–1 3–0
(CRY) Crystopolis City 1–5 FC Izaki (DKI) 1–4 0–1
(TAE) Laketown Rangers 3–1 Mitra (MSM) 2–0 1–1
(FID) Venividicci 4–0 Kyle's Town United (SCM) 3–0 1–0
(JUE) AC Pomena 4–3 Lokomotive Jarnstad (SVJ) 2–1 2–2
(APX) Oldem Knights 4–3 City of Light (QGP) 3–2 1–1


Non-champions' path
Losing teams enter the Challengers' Cup play-off round
(NPH)               Crisisbless  p 2–2    Northern Union            (BRE)   1–1   1–1  (4–3 pen)
(COS) Crawford City FC 0–4 1093 Club de Atlantea (TAE) 0–2 0–2
(EUR) Revolutionaries 4–3 Barbury Town (APX) 1–1 3–2
(VLD) Nacional 3–6 Kionao Locals (TUR) 2–3 1–3
(PAS) CA Paulinthal 5–2 Bruul Skewers (MRN) 5–0 0–2
(VIL) Turoki Tide 2–3 Bassabook Old Boys (ZWZ) 2–0 0–3
(EFL) RGS Athletic 5–2 La Nueva Avenida (FFD) 4–1 1–1
(BRE) Kingsgrove 3–1 Herzegovina City FC (BNJ) 3–1 0–0
(VAL) Hondo FC 3–2 Atlético Augusta (DAR) 2–0 1–2
(EUR) Bastion 2–4 Eastweald (COS) 1–1 1–3
(AUD) AC Izotz Zubia 2–2 a Cascadia (NFX) 1–2 1–0
(SCT) Handon United 3–6 Langtree United (MRC) 3–3 0–3


Play-off round draw
The 16 champions’ path and 12 non-champions’ path teams were both divided into two pots based on their UICA club coëfficient ranking. Seeded teams, and teams representing the same association, could not be paired. The team drawn first in each pairing will play the first leg at home.

Seeded teams
Champions' path
22.000 Laketown Rangers (TAE)
19.000 Port Sebastian (SCT)
16.500 Venividicci (FID)
15.000 Sterling City United (DAR)
9.000 Jungle Strike FC (VIL)
9.000 Jinja City FC (BNJ)
6.000 FC Teussen Stelburg (STL)
5.020 Oldem Knights (APX)
Non-champions' path
73.000 Revolutionaries (EUR)
69.500 Kingsgrove (BRE)
66.000 Hondo FC (VAL)
64.000 CA Paulinthal (PAS)
60.000 Crisisbless (NPH)
59.500 RGS Athletic (EFL)
Unseeded teams
Champions' path
5.000 AC Pomena (JUE)
3.500 FC Izaki (DKI)
3.000 Wanda Island Wanderers (AFT)
1.600 Syneca AC (SRS)
1.000 CF Outineau (KSK)
0.775 Learfield FC (CBP)
0.475 AS Virtus 1904 (LIS)
0.000 Manat FK (TMR)
Non-champions' path
26.500 Eastweald (COS)
24.000 Cascadia (NFX)
21.500 Kionao Locals (TUR)
20.000 Langtree United (MRC)
7.440 Bassabook Old Boys (ZWZ)
7.000 1093 Club de Atlantea (TAE)



Champions' path
Jungle Strike FC (VIL) vs. Syneca AC (SRS)
Laketown Rangers (TAE) vs. AS Virtus 1904 (LIS)
Venividicci (FID) vs. Wanda Island Wanderers (AFT)
Oldem Knights (APX) vs. Learfield FC (CBP)
Port Sebastian (SCT) vs. Manat FK (TMR)
Sterling City United (DAR) vs. FC Izaki (DKI)
Jinja City FC (BNJ) vs. AC Pomena (JUE)
FC Teussen Stelburg (STL) vs. CF Outineau (KSK)

Non-champions' path
Crisisbless (NPH) vs. Kionao Locals (TUR)
CA Paulinthal (PAS) vs. Eastweald (COS)
RGS Athletic (EFL) vs. Cascadia (NFX)
Revolutionaries (EUR) vs. 1093 Club de Atlantea (TAE)
Hondo FC (VAL) vs. Bassabook Old Boys (ZWZ)
Kingsgrove (BRE) vs. Langtree United (MRC)
The International Federation of Club Football
The poster from this account is one of the following- Valanora, Banija, Equestria, Kita-Hinode, Apox, or Eastfield Lodge.

User avatar
IFCF
Secretary
 
Posts: 33
Founded: Nov 05, 2019
New York Times Democracy

Postby IFCF » Sun Jan 12, 2020 12:52 pm

Image

The First IFCF Challenger's Cup
Third Preliminary Round Results and Playoff Round Draw



Third Preliminary Round
Blue Bolded teams advance to the Playoff Round of the IFCF Challenger's Cup
Losing teams are eliminated from the IFCF Challenger's Cup
(NLA)Sporting Clube da Lusitânia  p 2–2    Wexax United             (VAL)   1–1   1–1  (3–2 pen)   
(HVY) 1964 Briarcliff 3–2 Langmere Green Rovers FC (FVA) 1–0 2–2
(SCT) FC Soessch 5–2 Lunas FC (PAS) 3–2 2–0
(ZIW) Al-Wadid Young Boys 1–2 Avante Leipreachán (HVY) 1–2 0–0
(SVJ) Partisan Sjoedrhavn 3–4 Olulawi United (ABJ) 0–4 3–0
(SVJ) Energie Thorsborg 2–3 Sandheights City (ZIW) 0–1 2–2
(CBP) Dalton Town FC 0–3 Energija Chernovets (STL) 0–1 0–2
(CRS) South Birkdale 2–7 Bartholomew FC (BRP) 1–3 1–4
(HIN) Kanshiro Lopunnies 4–1 Mushai Devils Rays (TOR) 2–0 2–1
(CBR) Dynapolis United 1–6 Gwinevra Barbarians (APX) 0–4 1–2
(OSR) Alissar Phoenix 0–6 Kvosinom (WRS) 0–3 0–3
(SAJ) FK Bazugh 0–2 VLC FC (EFL) 0–0 0–2
(DAR) Darmen City United 1–3 De Commons FC (TSA) 1–3 0–0
(MRC) Elspachia 0–2 Cloudsdale Flyers (EQS) 0–0 0–2
(VIL) Eastal Lunar 4–0 Real Curumba CF (HUE) 1–0 3–0
(MKB) Djalenga Foot 4–6 Dí Maozöxê (FFD) 3–5 1–1
(ULG) Marcoton Academical 0–3 Admiral Novorossiysk (PDN) 0–1 0–2
(TMR) Tashkentspor 2–3 Galatica (PAS) 2–1 0–2
(SRS) Chalesm FC 7–2 Bandarwangsa Bandit FC (PJI) 4–1 3–1
(OSR) Utica United p 4–4 Hisar FK (TMR) 2–2 2–2 (3–2 pen)
(SCM) Tonga XI 0–4 Deportivo Junín (VLD) 0–1 0–3
(ABJ) East Han 5–8 Capitals Javoser (SAJ) 3–6 2–2
(APX) Dwile Warriors 6–1 KT Moreazerua (AUD) 4–1 2–0
(OME) Malavan Romainbourg 0–9 Jraxville FC (CBR) 0–5 0–4
(QGP) Blasting Beach 3–8 Anara (ERM) 2–6 1–2
(BNJ) Kitara A.A. 4–5 Miradela GD (KOR) 3–4 1–1
(CBR) Shanak FC 1–5 El Valle F.C (SFX) 1–2 0–3
(QGP) Lumineers 2–3 S. Trzebiegoszcz (RTS) 1–2 1–1
(HVY) Baywall Athletic 1–1 a Leighton Albion (ULG) 1–1 0–0
(FID) Perokotyog Yogyakulta 2–3 Romanopolis United (DAR) 2–2 0–1
(FID) Perotres Bandaroon 3–2 Anjung Batu Police FC (AUU) 3–2 0–0
(DAR) MTK Kingsville 2–3 Fortunas (FID) 1–1 1–2
(TSA) CF Bondstad 2–2 p Holdenberg (EUR) 0–2 2–0 (3–5 pen)
(TMR) Uryanspor 1–2 Navel Sharks (WRL) 0–2 1–0
(FVA) Marthorpe City FC 2–1 AC Lopel (ACH) 1–0 1–1
(HUE) Olympique de Lourdes 1–4 Dynamo Shebchetsik (MRC) 1–3 0–1
(APX) Wofford Town 6–1 Ruacalu (JSC) 3–1 3–0
(XAN) East End FC 4–2 X Island Marauders (TAE) 0–2 4–0
(AUU) Anjung Daun Rover FC 5–1 Arlington City (ZWZ) 1–0 4–1
(ERM) Royal Daulapura 2–5 Calk (EIL) 0–3 2–2
(RCN) Bonneville Sporting 1–8 Lonngeylin Coast (VIL) 1–3 0–5
(SVJ) Libertas Bergheim 5–1 Mashu Hellowenia (HIN) 4–1 1–0
(SAJ) Ciarkhan City 3–3 p Twin Saints (BRE) 2–1 1–2 (3–4 pen)
(MRC) Blue Strike Zoloroni 2–4 Colonial Sile (VIL) 0–3 2–1
(KOR) Tanques AOE 2–4 FC Porto (NLA) 0–3 2–1
(BNJ) Herzegovina Phoenix 4–2 Eastburg United (WRL) 3–2 1–0
(AFT) Admiral Porcusces 1–2 Keysburgo del Sur (CRS) 0–1 1–1
(KOR) Advance Alara 3–2 Maal Angels (MRN) 1–1 2–1
(AUD) KT Itzalovalle 6–2 Severak (BGN) 5–1 1–1
(ZWZ) Canbix Muses 1–5 Willox Street Pirates (SCT) 1–2 0–3
(EQS) Whitetail HC 3–5 Hoima Warriors (BNJ) 1–3 2–2
(LIS) AC Kasandora 3–5 Iruko United (DKI) 3–2 0–3
(EFL) FM Town 2–3 Malabon SC (AFT) 1–2 1–1
(DKI) ADP Sports Club 1–5 Cassandra City (COS) 1–3 0–2
(BGN) Sanzibar 0–2 Dragons de Massagui (MKB) 0–1 0–1
(TAE) Yaton FC 0–4 Cornellians (SCT) 0–1 0–3




Play-off round draw
Champions League 3rd Preliminary Round participants plus top 14 winners by league/association in Third Preliminary round are seeded teams.
Bottom 42 winners by league/association from Third Preliminary Round are unseeded

Seeded teams
Pascal Mashu (HIN)
Reçueçn FC (RCN)
René Skaé (FFD)
United Philibiscostal (OME)
Hawthorne Kickers (XAN)
Zoloroni City (MRC)
Dinamo Bender (PDN)
Maal Dæmons (MRN)
Sparta Kuban (BRN)
Hastmead Diamante (OSR)
Duncanshire FC (MLY)
Crystopolis City (CRY)
Mitra (MSM)
Kyle's Town United (SCM)
Lokomotive Jarnstad (SVJ)
City of Light (QGP)
Northern Union (BRE)
Crawford City FC (COS)
Barbury Town (APX)
Nacional (VLD)
Bruul Skewers (MRN)
Turoki Tide(VIL)
La Nueva Avenida (FFD)
Herzegovina City FC (BNJ)
Atlético Augusta (DAR)
Bastion (EUR)
AC Izotz Zubia (AUD)
Handon United (SCT)
Twin Saints (BRE)
Cassandra City (COS)
Holdenberg (EUR)
Galatica (PAS)
KT Itzalovalle (AUD)
Deportivo Junín (VLD)
VLC FC (EFL)
Dí Maozöxê (FFD)
Eastal Lunar (VIL)
Lonngeylin Coast (VIL)
Colonial Sile (VIL)
FC Soessch (SCT)
Willox Street Pirates (SCT)
Cornellians (SCT)
Unseeded teams
Sporting Clube da Lusitânia (NLA)
1964 Briarcliff (HVY)
Avante Leipreachán (HVY)
Olulawi United (ABJ)
Sandheights City (ZIW)
Energija Chernovets (STL)
Bartholomew FC (BRP)
Kanshiro Lopunnies (HIN)
Gwinevra Barbarians (APX)
Kvosinom (WRS)
De Commons FC (TSA)
Cloudsdale Flyers (EQS)
Admiral Novorossiysk (PDN)
Chalesm FC (SRS)
Utica United (OSR)
Capitals Javoser (SAJ)
Dwile Warriors (APX)
Jraxville FC (CBR)
Anara (ERM)
Miradela GD (KOR)
El Valle F.C (SFX)
S. Trzebiegoszcz (RTS)
Leighton Albion (ULG)
Romanopolis United (DAR)
Perotres Bandaroon (FID)
Fortunas (FID)
Navel Sharks (WRL)
Marthorpe City FC (FVA)
Dynamo Shebchetsik (MRC)
Wofford Town (APX)
East End FC (XAN)
Anjung Daun Rover FC (AUU)
Calk (EIL)
Libertas Bergheim (SVJ)
FC Porta (NLA)
Herzegovina Phoenix (BNJ)
Keysburgo del Sur (CRS)
Advance Alara (KOR)
Hoima Warriors (BNJ)
Iruko United (DKI)
Malabon SC (AFT)
Dragons de Massagui (MKB)



First team listed is unseeded team and home in first leg
Kanshiro Lopunnies (HIN) v. Handon United (SCT)
1964 Briarcliff (HVY) v. Maal Dæmons (MRN)
East End FC (XAN) v. VLC FC (EFL)
Libertas Bergheim (SVJ) v. Cassandra City (COS)
Utica United (OSR) v. Herzegovina City FC (BNJ)
Wofford Town (APX) v. Crystopolis City (CRY)
Perotres Bandaroon (FID) v. KT Itzalovalle (AUD)
De Commons FC (TSA) v. Lokomotive Jarnstad (SVJ)
Dynamo Shebchetsik (MRC) v. Holdenberg (EUR)
Herzegovina Phoenix (BNJ) v. Northern Union (BRE)
Calk (EIL) v. La Nueva Avenida (FFD)
Keysburgo del Sur (CRS) v. Willox Street Pirates (SCT)
El Valle F.C (SFX) v. Reçueçn FC (RCN)
Sporting Clube da Lusitânia (NLA) v. United Philibiscostal (OME)
Romanopolis United (DAR) v. Kyle's Town United (SCM)
Anjung Daun Rover FC (AUU) v. AC Izotz Zubia (AUD)
Olulawi United (ABJ) v. FC Soessch (SCT)
Capitals Javoser (SAJ) v. Twin Saints (BRE)
Cloudsdale Flyers (EQS) v. Mitra (MSM)
Admiral Novorossiysk (PDN) v. Lonngeylin Coast (VIL)
Bartholomew FC (BRP) v. Dinamo Bender (PDN)
Jraxville FC (CBR) v. Nacional (VLD)
Avante Leipreachán (HVY) v. Cornellians (SCT)
Dwile Warriors (APX) v. Dí Maozöxê (FFD)
Chalesm FC (SRS) v. Turoki Tide(VIL)
Gwinevra Barbarians (APX) v. Hawthorne Kickers (XAN)
Marthorpe City FC (FVA) v. Eastal Lunar (VIL)
Miradela GD (KOR) v. Pascal Mashu (HIN)
Dragons de Massagui (MKB) v. Galatica (PAS)
Energija Chernovets (STL) v. Zoloroni City (MRC)
Hoima Warriors (BNJ) v. Sparta Kuban (BRN)
Malabon SC (AFT) v. City of Light (QGP)
S. Trzebiegoszcz (RTS) v. Bruul Skewers (MRN)
Leighton Albion (ULG) v. Colonial Sile (VIL)
FC Porta (NLA) v. Bastion (EUR)
Kvosinom (WRS) v. Deportivo Junín (VLD)
Fortunas (FID) v. Atlético Augusta (DAR)
Advance Alara (KOR) v. Crawford City FC (COS)
Iruko United (DKI) v. Hastmead Diamante (OSR)
Sandheights City (ZIW) v. René Skaé (FFD)
Anara (ERM) v. Duncanshire FC (MLY)
Navel Sharks (WRL) v. Barbury Town (APX)

Qualifying round
42 winning teams from The Challenger's Cup play-off round
6 losing teams from The Champions League play-off round, non-champions’ path

Group stage
Starling (NPH)
Coret Hawks (NPH)
Ulsa (EUR)
Farrenton Athletic (EUR)
North Hall (BRE)
Marque (BRE)
Mar Sara FC (VAL)
Juavi FC (VAL)
Real Azuris (COS)
Mliona-Lpaka (TUR)
Stein-los Turkish (PAS)
Shamrock Cathair (AUD)
Metropolis Alligators (VLD)
Namiri Forest (ZWZ)
Royal Jam FC (EFL)
University City (NFX)
24 winning teams from The Challenger's Cup qualifying round
8 losing teams from The Champions League play-off round, champions’ path
Last edited by IFCF on Mon Jan 13, 2020 1:03 pm, edited 2 times in total.
The International Federation of Club Football
The poster from this account is one of the following- Valanora, Banija, Equestria, Kita-Hinode, Apox, or Eastfield Lodge.

User avatar
IFCF
Secretary
 
Posts: 33
Founded: Nov 05, 2019
New York Times Democracy

Postby IFCF » Sun Jan 12, 2020 5:21 pm

Image

The First IFCF Liga B Champion's Trophy
Third Preliminary Round


Third preliminary round
(LIS)              AD Lisandras    2–2 p  Tenth Star Hasiera        (AUD)   1–1   1–1  (3–4 pen)
(KOR) Laringen AFC 0–6 UD Três Rios (LIS) 0–3 0–3
(KSK) North York 1–6 Knightspurs (TAE) 1–3 0–3
(TMR) Bakir FK 2–3 Callodown (EUR) 2–2 0–1
(ULG) Bournecastle 2–1 North Spire HC (CRY) 1–1 1–0
(POP) Goliaths 2–1 Seacoast United SC (DAR) 1–1 1–0
(XAN) Northshore FC 1–7 Snowden River (BRE) 0–5 1–2
(XAN) Waddell Northerners 2–7 Zholvi Athletic (MRC) 1–4 1–3
(FPT) Coastal Corsairs HC a 3–3 Bellymn United (HVY) 1–0 2–3
(VLD) AD Cerro 5–2 Han Dold City (SRS) 4–2 1–0
(FVA) Carston Green FC 4–1 National Brewery (CRS) 2–1 2–0
(OSR) Cartagena Desert Foxes 0–3 Perobara Barat Rava (FID) 0–0 0–3
(BRE) Rozelle Alliance 3–2 Westwood Garden City FC (FVA) 2–1 1–1
(BRP) Icurus Albion 5–4 Newhaven Athletic (OSR) 1–2 4–2
(CBP) Brentford Ladies FC 1–2 The Warriors (SCT) 0–1 1–1
(EIL) Loughderry 0–7 Cranequin Wanderers (NPH) 0–4 0–3
(RCN) Ville-Sur-Rivière 3–2 Jaguar Moreda (VIL) 3–1 0–1
(VLD) FC Columbus 1–1 a Bluepool County (BRP) 1–1 0–0
(RTS) U.S. Oujé-Bougoumou 2–6 FC Almintora (TUR) 1–2 1–4
(TMR) Tutunspor 4–3 Kuzaki City (ACH) 3–2 1–1
(PFA) FC United of Mancodas 5–4 New Dundee Star (SCT) 3–3 2–1
(TOR) South Bohan Zealots 2–6 Tanukai Anurinanikai (HIN) 0–5 2–1
(PAS) Mytos-Turin 4–2 Kuclaii SC (ABJ) 1–1 3–1
(NPH) South Laithland 4–0 Exmouth (EIL) 2–0 2–0
(SRS) Brasta FC 3–4 Thor Jraxville (CBR) 0–4 3–0
(KSK) FC Novonaya 3–3 p Targas City (PAS) 2–1 1–2 (3–7 pen)
(PDN) Torpedo Yeralenko 0–3 Fevelo Colony (COS) 0–1 0–2
(WRS) Scorisonspor 0–3 Fleftic Army (AFT) 0–3 0–0
(CBR) Inzon Hawk 0–3 Bwubanza City SC (BNJ) 0–2 0–1
(WRS) Veskornom a 2–2 Dingwall United (EIL) 1–0 1–2
(PFA) Donbester 1–4 FK Sjoedrhavn (SVJ) 1–2 0–2
(XAN) Ropeland United 2–3 Whitepill (EUR) 2–1 0–2
(VAL) Samarga United 6–0 Dragonfolk (POP) 4–0 2–0
(EFL) Seniors FC 4–1 Centre Bruul (MRN) 3–1 1–0


Playoff round draw
The 64 teams were placed in a single pot. Teams representing the same association could not be paired. The team drawn first in each pairing will play the first leg at home.

Monksville United (EFL) vs. Carston Green FC (FVA)
Callodown (EUR) vs. FC United of Mancodas (PFA)
Castelo e Calvente CS (KOR) vs. Targas City (PAS)
Icurus Albion (BRP) vs. Mareseilles HC (CRY)
Police (CRS) vs. Sweet Apple City (EQS)
Perobara Barat Rava (FID) vs. Marinos Thimpodopoulos (AFT)
Cedniavella (TUR) vs. Rosbank Town (BRE)
Kings Park (SCT) vs. Nord Energie FC (VLD)
Thor Jraxville (CBR) vs. FK Sjoedrhavn (SVJ)
Duntho Sporting Club (BNJ) vs. Mercedini Armed Forces (MRC)
Veskornom (WRS) vs. UD Três Rios (LIS)
Zholvi Athletic (MRC) vs. Mt Ceabring Thunder (TAE)
Workers Union (EUR) vs. Andü Volunteers (MRN)
Club ESF (VAL) vs. CDA Elvas (NLA)
Coastal Corsairs HC (FPT) vs. Bournecastle (ULG)
Leichhardt (NPH) vs. Rozelle Alliance (BRE)
Viltvodle City (SRS) vs. Bwubanza City SC (BNJ)
CCD Eastburg (WRL) vs. Dynamo Rogak (BRN)
Cranequin Wanderers (NPH) vs. Mytos-Turin (PAS)
Knightspurs (TAE) vs. Samarga United (VAL)
Tanukai Anurinanikai (HIN) vs. Peynol-Lunas (PAS)
AD Cerro (VLD) vs. Fleftic Army (AFT)
Derinkuyuspor (PDN) vs. Athéna Levanin (OME)
The Warriors (SCT) vs. Fevelo Colony (COS)
Tenth Star Hasiera (AUD) vs. Menomonie United (DAR)
Tutunspor (TMR) vs. Arcticala Inlet (VIL)
Snowden River (BRE) vs. Stoneshore United (COS)
Herarte Kyuminato (HIN) vs. Bluepool County (BRP)
CSKA Filindo (FID) vs. Goliaths (POP)
FC Almintora (TUR) vs. Ville-Sur-Rivière (RCN)
Whitepill (EUR) vs. Bombarralense (AUD)
South Laithland (NPH) vs. Seniors FC (EFL)
The International Federation of Club Football
The poster from this account is one of the following- Valanora, Banija, Equestria, Kita-Hinode, Apox, or Eastfield Lodge.

User avatar
IFCF
Secretary
 
Posts: 33
Founded: Nov 05, 2019
New York Times Democracy

Postby IFCF » Mon Jan 13, 2020 10:25 am

Image

The First IFCF Champions’ League


Play-off round
Champions' path
Losing teams enter the Challengers' Cup group stage
(VIL)          Jungle Strike FC  p 2–2    Syneca AC                 (SRS)   1–1   1–1  (4–3 pen)
(TAE) Laketown Rangers 3–3 a AS Virtus 1904 (LIS) 2–2 1–1
(FID) Venividicci 3–5 Wanda Island Wanderers (AFT) 1–3 2–2
(APX) Oldem Knights 2–1 Learfield FC (CBP) 0–1 2–0
(SCT) Port Sebastian 1–2 Manat FK (TMR) 0–1 1–1
(DAR) Sterling City United 4–1 FC Izaki (DKI) 2–0 2–1
(BNJ) Jinja City FC 2–0 AC Pomena (JUE) 0–0 2–0
(STL) FC Teussen Stelburg 1–1 a CF Outineau (KSK) 1–1 0–0


Non-champions' path
Losing teams enter the Challengers' Cup qualifying stage
(NPH)               Crisisbless    2–2 p  Kionao Locals             (TUR)   1–1   1–1  (4–5 pen)
(PAS) CA Paulinthal 1–1 a Eastweald (COS) 1–1 0–0
(EFL) RGS Athletic 1–4 Cascadia (NFX) 1–2 0–2
(EUR) Revolutionaries 4–4 a 1093 Club de Atlantea (TAE) 3–3 1–1
(VAL) Hondo FC 3–3 a Bassabook Old Boys (ZWZ) 2–2 1–1
(BRE) Kingsgrove a 3–3 Langtree United (MRC) 0–1 3–2


Group stage draw
The defending champions from the previous international tournaments (Champions' Cup and Globe Cup) and the winners of the top 6 entered associations are automatically drawn into the top pot. The other pots are populated based on each clubs coefficient, with no club drawn against another from the same association.
Pot One
100.000 Sabrefell Moths (NPH)
61.000 Sabrefell Athletic (NPH)
28.000 AFC Treason (NPH)
83.000 Spartangrad (EUR)
14.500 Northern Stallions (BRE)
75.000 Raynor City United (VAL)
27.500 Mallox (COS)
59.000 Cednia Beach (TUR)
Pot Two
69.500 Kingsgrove (BRE)
66.000 Rozelle (BRE)
61.000 Brinemouth (NPH)
54.000 Tanrısal (PAS)
43.500 Directus (EUR)
42.500 1830 Cathair (AUD)
26.500 Eastweald (COS)
24.000 Cascadia (NFX)
Pot Three
21.500 Ibini FC (VAL)
21.500 Kionao Locals (TUR)
15.000 Sterling City United (DAR)
13.500 Keppal Cosmos (ZWZ)
12.000 Black Hawks NFX (NFX)
10.000 AS Bezieres (VLD)
9.000 Jungle Strike FC (VIL)
9.000 Jinja City FC (BNJ)
Pot Four
7.440 Bassabook Old Boys (ZWZ)
7.280 Olympia FC (EFL)
7.000 1093 Club de Atlantea (TAE)
5.020 Oldem Knights (APX)
3.000 Wanda Island Wanderers (AFT)
1.000 CF Outineau (KSK)
0.475 AS Virtus 1904 (LIS)
0.000 Manat FK (TMR)



Group A
Sabrefell Athletic (NPH)
Tanrısal (PAS)
Jinja City FC (BNJ)
Olympia FC (EFL)

Group B
Northern Stallions (BRE)
Brinemouth (NPH)
Black Hawks NFX (NFX)
AS Virtus 1904 (LIS)

Group C
Spartangrad (EUR)
1830 Cathair (AUD)
Kionao Locals (TUR)
CF Outineau (KSK)

Group D
Cednia Beach (TUR)
Directus (EUR)
Ibini FC (VAL)
1093 Club de Atlantea (TAE)

Group E
Mallox (COS)
Cascadia (NFX)
Jungle Strike FC (VIL)
Manat FK (TMR)

Group F
Sabrefell Moths (NPH)
Rozelle (BRE)
AS Bezieres (VLD)
Wanda Island Wanderers (AFT)

Group G
Raynor City United (VAL)
Eastweald (COS)
Sterling City United (DAR)
Bassabook Old Boys (ZWZ)

Group H
AFC Treason (NPH)
Kingsgrove (BRE)
Keppal Cosmos (ZWZ)
Oldem Knights (APX)
The International Federation of Club Football
The poster from this account is one of the following- Valanora, Banija, Equestria, Kita-Hinode, Apox, or Eastfield Lodge.

User avatar
IFCF
Secretary
 
Posts: 33
Founded: Nov 05, 2019
New York Times Democracy

Postby IFCF » Tue Jan 14, 2020 7:36 am

Image

The First IFCF Liga B Champion's Trophy
Playoff Round


Playoff round
(EFL)         Monksville United    2–2 p  Carston Green FC          (FVA)   1–1   1–1  (3–4 pen)
(EUR) Callodown 2–3 FC United of Mancodas (PFA) 1–2 1–1
(KOR) Castelo e Calvente CS 1–5 Targas City (PAS) 1–3 0–2
(BRP) Icurus Albion 1–5 Mareseilles HC (CRY) 0–3 1–2
(CRS) Police 1–1 a Sweet Apple City (EQS) 1–1 0–0
(FID) Perobara Barat Rava 4–0 Marinos Thimpodopoulos (AFT) 2–0 2–0
(TUR) Cedniavella 3–3 a Rosbank Town (BRE) 3–1 0–2
(SCT) Kings Park a 4–4 Nord Energie FC (VLD) 1–1 3–3
(CBR) Thor Jraxville 3–2 FK Sjoedrhavn (SVJ) 3–1 0–1
(BNJ) Duntho Sporting Club 6–3 Mercedini Armed Forces (MRC) 3–2 3–1
(WRS) Veskornom 1–5 UD Três Rios (LIS) 0–1 1–4
(MRC) Zholvi Athletic 3–2 Mt Ceabring Thunder (TAE) 2–1 1–1
(EUR) Workers Union 5–2 Andü Volunteers (MRN) 3–2 2–0
(VAL) Club ESF 8–2 CDA Elvas (NLA) 5–1 3–1
(FPT) Coastal Corsairs HC 2–5 Bournecastle (ULG) 1–3 1–2
(NPH) Leichhardt 4–1 Rozelle Alliance (BRE) 2–0 2–1
(SRS) Viltvodle City 3–6 Bwubanza City SC (BNJ) 1–3 2–3
(WRL) CCD Eastburg 1–4 Dynamo Rogak (BRN) 0–1 1–3
(NPH) Cranequin Wanderers 5–1 Mytos-Turin (PAS) 2–0 3–1
(TAE) Knightspurs 1–3 Samarga United (VAL) 1–3 0–0
(HIN) Tanukai Anurinanikai 2–0 Peynol-Lunas (PAS) 1–0 1–0
(VLD) AD Cerro 2–2 a Fleftic Army (AFT) 1–2 1–0
(PDN) Derinkuyuspor 3–3 a Athéna Levanin (OME) 3–3 0–0
(SCT) The Warriors 1–4 Fevelo Colony (COS) 1–2 0–2
(AUD) Tenth Star Hasiera 5–0 Menomonie United (DAR) 2–0 3–0
(TMR) Tutunspor 2–4 Arcticala Inlet (VIL) 1–0 1–4
(BRE) Snowden River 3–1 Stoneshore United (COS) 3–1 0–0
(HIN) Herarte Kyuminato 1–0 Bluepool County (BRP) 0–0 1–0
(FID) CSKA Filindo 2–0 Goliaths (POP) 1–0 1–0
(TUR) FC Almintora 5–2 Ville-Sur-Rivière (RCN) 2–0 3–2
(EUR) Whitepill 1–0 Bombarralense (AUD) 0–0 1–0
(NPH) South Laithland 2–3 Seniors FC (EFL) 0–2 2–1


Group stage draw
The 32 teams were placed in a single pot. Teams representing the same league could not be grouped.

Group A
Dynamo Rogak (BRN)
Leichhardt (NPH)
Whitepill (EUR)
Rosbank Town (BRE)

Group B
Club ESF (VAL)
Athéna Levanin (OME)
Herarte Kyuminato (HIN)
Duntho Sporting Club (BNJ)

Group C
Fleftic Army (AFT)
Targas City (PAS)
Zholvi Athletic (MRC)
Arcticala Inlet (VIL)

Group D
Carston Green FC (FVA)
FC Almintora (TUR)
Seniors FC (EFL)
Mareseilles HC (CRY)

Group E
Workers Union (EUR)
Kings Park (SCT)
Tenth Star Hasiera (AUD)
Bournecastle (ULG)

Group F
Cranequin Wanderers (NPH)
Samarga United (VAL)
Fevelo Colony (COS)
Bwubanza City SC (BNJ)

Group G
Perobara Barat Rava (FID)
Tanukai Anurinanikai (HIN)
Thor Jraxville (CBR)
Snowden River (BRE)

Group H
CSKA Filindo (FID)
FC United of Mancodas (PFA)
UD Três Rios (LIS)
Sweet Apple City (EQS)
Last edited by IFCF on Tue Jan 14, 2020 8:15 am, edited 2 times in total.
The International Federation of Club Football
The poster from this account is one of the following- Valanora, Banija, Equestria, Kita-Hinode, Apox, or Eastfield Lodge.

User avatar
IFCF
Secretary
 
Posts: 33
Founded: Nov 05, 2019
New York Times Democracy

Postby IFCF » Tue Jan 14, 2020 1:29 pm

Image

The First IFCF Challenger's Cup
Playoff Round Results and Qualifying Round Draw



Playoff Round
Blue Bolded teams advance to the Qualifying Round of the IFCF Challenger's Cup
Losing teams are eliminated from the IFCF Challenger's Cup
(HIN)        Kanshiro Lopunnies  p 2–2    Handon United             (SCT)   1–1   1–1  (5–4 pen)   
(HVY) 1964 Briarcliff 3–6 Maal Dæmons (MRN) 1–2 2–4
(XAN) East End FC a 3–3 VLC FC (EFL) 0–2 3–1
(SVJ) Libertas Bergheim 0–1 Cassandra City (COS) 0–1 0–0
(OSR) Utica United 3–5 Herzegovina City FC (BNJ) 1–4 2–1
(APX) Wofford Town 5–4 Crystopolis City (CRY) 3–1 2–3
(FID) Perotres Bandaroon a 1–1 KT Itzalovalle (AUD) 0–0 1–1
(TSA) De Commons FC 1–5 Lokomotive Jarnstad (SVJ) 0–1 1–4
(MRC) Dynamo Shebchetsik 3–2 Holdenberg (EUR) 2–1 1–1
(BNJ) Herzegovina Phoenix 3–2 Northern Union (BRE) 2–1 1–1
(EIL) Calk 2–5 La Nueva Avenida (FFD) 0–3 2–2
(CRS) Keysburgo del Sur 2–4 Willox Street Pirates (SCT) 1–2 1–2
(SFX) El Valle F.C 2–3 Reçueçn FC (RCN) 0–2 2–1
(NLA)Sporting Clube da Lusitânia 3–4 United Philibiscostal (OME) 1–2 2–2
(DAR) Romanopolis United 6–1 Kyle's Town United (SCM) 3–0 3–1
(AUU) Anjung Daun Rover FC 2–4 AC Izotz Zubia (AUD) 2–2 0–2
(ABJ) Olulawi United 2–5 FC Soessch (SCT) 1–2 1–3
(SAJ) Capitals Javoser 5–2 Twin Saints (BRE) 3–1 2–1
(EQS) Cloudsdale Flyers 1–2 Mitra (MSM) 0–2 1–0
(PDN) Admiral Novorossiysk 2–3 Lonngeylin Coast (VIL) 1–1 1–2
(BRP) Bartholomew FC 4–5 Dinamo Bender (PDN) 4–2 0–3
(CBR) Jraxville FC 3–2 Nacional (VLD) 1–2 2–0
(HVY) Avante Leipreachán 3–3 a Cornellians (SCT) 3–2 0–1
(APX) Dwile Warriors 4–4 a Dí Maozöxê (FFD) 2–3 2–1
(SRS) Chalesm FC 1–3 Turoki Tide (VIL) 0–1 1–2
(APX) Gwinevra Barbarians 5–1 Hawthrone Kickers (XAN) 3–0 2–1
(FVA) Marthorpe City FC 6–6 p Eastal Lunar (VIL) 3–3 3–3 (2–3 pen)
(KOR) Miradela GD 0–6 Pascal Mashu (HIN) 0–2 0–4
(MKB) Dragons de Massagui 3–4 Galatica (PAS) 1–2 2–2
(STL) Energija Chernovets 4–1 Zoloroni City (MRC) 2–0 2–1
(BNJ) Hoima Warriors 4–1 Sparta Kuban (BRN) 3–0 1–1
(AFT) Malabon SC 4–1 City of Light (QGP) 4–1 0–0
(RTS) S. Trzebiegoszcz 0–2 Bruul Skewers (MRN) 0–2 0–0
(ULG) Leighton Albion p 1–1 Colonial Sile (VIL) 0–1 1–0 (4–3 pen)
(NLA) FC Porto 1–5 Bastion (EUR) 0–3 1–2
(WRS) Kvosinom 3–4 Deportivo Junín (VLD) 1–2 2–2
(FID) Fortunas 1–2 Atlético Augusta (DAR) 0–1 1–1
(KOR) Advance Alara 0–1 Crawford City FC (COS) 0–1 0–0
(DKI) Iruko United 3–4 Hastmead Diamante (OSR) 0–1 3–3
(ZIW) Sandheights City 2–3 René Skaé (FFD) 1–1 1–2
(ERM) Anara 1–3 Duncanshire FC (MLY) 0–1 1–2
(WRL) Navel Sharks 3–5 Barbury Town (APX) 3–3 0–2




Qualifying round
Champions League Playoff Round participants plus top 18 Playoff Round winners by club coefficient are seeded teams.
Bottom 24 Playoff Round winners by club coefficient are unseeded

Seeded teams
Crisisbless (NPH)
CA Paulinthal (PAS)
RGS Athletic (EFL)
Revolutionaries (EUR)
Hondo FC (VAL)
Langtree United (MRC)
11.4594 Bastion (EUR)
9.4186 Cassandra City (COS)
9.4186 Crawford City FC (COS)
8.2734 Galatica (PAS)
8.0738 AC Izotz Zubia (AUD)
7.88 Deportivo Junín (VLD)
6.04 Dí Maozöxê (FFD)
6.04 René Skaé (FFD)
6.04 La Nueva Avenida (FFD)
5.5856 Eastal Lunar (VIL)
5.5856 Turoki Tide (VIL)
5.5856 Lonngeylin Coast (VIL)
5.3166 Willox Street Pirates (SCT)
5.3166 Cornellians (SCT)
5.3166 FC Soessch (SCT)
5.02 Gwinevra Barbarians (APX)
5.02 Barbury Town (APX)
5.02 Wofford Town (APX)
Unseeded teams
3.875 Hoima Warriors (BNJ)
3.875 Herzegovina City FC (BNJ)
3.875 Herzegovina Phoenix (BNJ)
3.675 Romanopolis United (DAR)
3.675 Atlético Augusta (DAR)
3.645 Maal Dæmons (MRN)
3.645 Bruul Skewers (MRN)
3.44 Dynamo Shebchetsik (MRC)
3.005 Kanshiro Lopunnies (HIN)
3.005 Pascal Mashu (HIN)
2.9 Perotres Bandaroon (FID)
2.85 Malabon SC (AFT)
2.8 Energija Chernovets (STL)
2.5 Dinamo Bender (PDN)
1.625 United Philibiscostal (OME)
0.975 Lokomotive Jarnstad (SVJ)
0.625 Mitra (MSM)
0.6 Jraxville FC (CBR)
0.5 Hastmead Diamante (OSR)
0.4 Leighton Albion (ULG)
0.275 East End FC (XAN)
0 Reçueçn FC (RCN)
0 Duncanshire FC (MLY)
0 Capitals Javoser (SAJ)



First team listed is unseeded team and home in first leg
Pascal Mashu (HIN) v. La Nueva Avenida (FFD)
Maal Dæmons (MRN) v. Langtree United (MRC)
Jraxville FC (CBR) v. Deportivo Junín (VLD)
Energija Chernovets (STL) v. Gwinevra Barbarians (APX)
Leighton Albion (ULG) v. Cornellians (SCT)
Dinamo Bender (PDN) v. RGS Athletic (EFL)
Kanshiro Lopunnies (HIN) v. Barbury Town (APX)
Hastmead Diamante (OSR) v. Bastion (EUR)
Bruul Skewers (MRN) v. Galatica (PAS)
Hoima Warriors (BNJ) v. Lonngeylin Coast (VIL)
Reçueçn FC (RCN) v. Crawford City FC (COS)
United Philibiscostal (OME) v. Eastal Lunar (VIL)
Atlético Augusta (DAR) v. AC Izotz Zubia (AUD)
Duncanshire FC (MLY) v. Crisisbless (NPH)
Lokomotive Jarnstad (SVJ) v. Hondo FC (VAL)
Perotres Bandaroon (FID) v. Willox Street Pirates (SCT)
Mitra (MSM) v. René Skaé (FFD)
Capitals Javoser (SAJ) v. Wofford Town (APX)
Herzegovina City FC (BNJ) v. Dí Maozöxê (FFD)
Dynamo Shebchetsik (MRC) v. CA Paulinthal (PAS)
Romanopolis United (DAR) v. Turoki Tide (VIL)
Malabon SC (AFT) v. Cassandra City (COS)
Herzegovina Phoenix (BNJ) v. Revolutionaries (EUR)
East End FC (XAN) v. FC Soessch (SCT)

Group stage
Starling (NPH)
Coret Hawks (NPH)
Ulsa (EUR)
Farrenton Athletic (EUR)
North Hall (BRE)
Marque (BRE)
Mar Sara FC (VAL)
Juavi FC (VAL)
Real Azuris (COS)
Mliona-Lpaka (TUR)
Stein-los Turkish (PAS)
Shamrock Cathair (AUD)
Metropolis Alligators (VLD)
Namiri Forest (ZWZ)
Royal Jam FC (EFL)
University City (NFX)
Syneca AC (SRS)
Laketown Rangers (TAE)
Venividicci (FID)
Learfield FC (CBP)
Port Sebastian (SCT)
FC Izaki (DKI)
AC Pomena (JUE)
FC Teussen Stelburg (STL)
24 winning teams from The Challenger's Cup qualifying round
The International Federation of Club Football
The poster from this account is one of the following- Valanora, Banija, Equestria, Kita-Hinode, Apox, or Eastfield Lodge.

User avatar
IFCF
Secretary
 
Posts: 33
Founded: Nov 05, 2019
New York Times Democracy

Postby IFCF » Tue Jan 14, 2020 9:33 pm

Image

The First IFCF Challenger's Cup
Qualifying Round Results and Group Stage Draw



Qualifying Round
Blue Bolded teams advance to the Group Stage of the IFCF Challenger's Cup
Losing teams are eliminated from the IFCF Challenger's Cup
(HIN)              Pascal Mashu    2–2 p  La Nueva Avenida          (FFD)   1–1   1–1  (2–6 pen)   
(MRN) Maal Dæmons 4–2 Langtree United (MRC) 2–1 2–1
(CBR) Jraxville FC p 0–0 Deportivo Junín (VLD) 0–0 0–0 (3–1 pen)
(STL) Energija Chernovets 5–3 Gwinevra Barbarians (APX) 3–1 2–2
(ULG) Leighton Albion 1–2 Cornellians (SCT) 1–1 0–1
(PDN) Dinamo Bender 1–4 RGS Athletic (EFL) 1–4 0–0
(HIN) Kanshiro Lopunnies 0–4 Barbury Town (APX) 0–1 0–3
(OSR) Hastmead Diamante p 3–3 Bastion (EUR) 1–2 2–1 (5–3 pen)
(MRN) Bruul Skewers 1–5 Galatica (PAS) 0–3 1–2
(BNJ) Hoima Warriors 2–3 Lonngeylin Coast (VIL) 1–2 1–1
(RCN) Reçueçn FC 0–4 Crawford City FC (COS) 0–2 0–2
(OME) United Philibiscostal 1–2 Eastal Lunar (VIL) 1–2 0–0
(DAR) Atlético Augusta a 2–2 AC Izotz Zubia (AUD) 1–0 1–2
(MLY) Duncanshire FC 0–4 Crisisbless (NPH) 0–3 0–1
(SVJ) Lokomotive Jarnstad 3–1 Hondo FC (VAL) 1–1 2–0
(FID) Perotres Bandaroon 1–5 Willox Street Pirates (SCT) 0–3 1–2
(MSM) Mitra 2–3 René Skaé (FFD) 2–0 0–3
(SAJ) Capitals Javoser 5–3 Wofford Town (APX) 1–2 4–1
(BNJ) Herzegovina City FC 2–1 Dí Maozöxê (FFD) 2–0 0–1
(MRC) Dynamo Shebchetsik 3–4 CA Paulinthal (PAS) 1–2 2–2
(DAR) Romanopolis United 1–3 Turoki Tide (VIL) 0–1 1–2
(AFT) Malabon SC 5–4 Cassandra City (COS) 3–2 2–2
(BNJ) Herzegovina Phoenix 4–4 p Revolutionaries (EUR) 2–2 2–2 (4–5 pen)
(XAN) East End FC p 2–2 FC Soessch (SCT) 1–1 1–1 (5–3 pen)




Group Stage Draw
The highest placed automatic qualifiers of each of the top 4 associations, plus the 8 Champions League Playoff Round- Champions Path participants, are in Pot 1. The other 3 pots are based on club coefficient
Pot 1
Starling (NPH)
Ulsa (EUR)
North Hall (BRE)
Mar Sara FC (VAL)
Syneca AC (SRS)
Laketown Rangers (TAE)
Venividicci (FID)
Learfield FC (CBP)
Port Sebastian (SCT)
FC Izaki (DKI)
AC Pomena (JUE)
FC Teussen Stelburg (STL)
Pot 2
11.5596 Coret Hawks (NPH)
11.5596 Crisisbless (NPH)
11.4594 Farrenton Athletic (EUR)
11.4594 Revolutionaries (EUR)
10.9828 Marque (BRE)
10.3354 Juavi FC (VAL)
9.4186 Crawford City FC (COS)
9.4186 Real Azuris (COS)
8.3 Mliona-Lpaka (TUR)
8.2734 Galatica (PAS)
8.2734 Stein-los Turkish (PAS)
8.2734 CA Paulinthal (PAS)
Pot 3
8.0738 Shamrock Cathair (AUD)
7.88 Metropolis Alligators (VLD)
7.44 Namiri Forest (ZWZ)
7.28 Royal Jam FC (EFL)
7.28 RGS Athletic (EFL)
6.88 University City (NFX)
6.04 René Skaé (FFD)
6.04 La Nueva Avenida (FFD)
5.5856 Eastal Lunar (VIL)
5.5856 Turoki Tide (VIL)
5.5856 Lonngeylin Coast (VIL)
5.3166 Willox Street Pirates (SCT)*
Pot 4
5.3166 Cornellians (SCT)
5.02 Barbury Town (APX)
3.875 Herzegovina City FC (BNJ)
3.675 Atlético Augusta (DAR)
3.645 Maal Dæmons (MRN)
2.85 Malabon SC (AFT)
2.8 Energija Chernovets (STL)
0.975 Lokomotive Jarnstad (SVJ)
0.6 Jraxville FC (CBR)
0.5 Hastmead Diamante (OSR)
0.275 East End FC (XAN)
0 Capitals Javoser (SAJ)


*= Willox Street Pirates ahead of Cornellians based on higher league position in the Schottia Premier League


Group A
Crawford City FC (COS)
René Skaé (FFD)
Energija Chernovets (STL)
Starling (NPH)

Group B
Turoki Tide (VIL)
East End FC (XAN)
AC Pomena (JUE)
Marque (BRE)

Group C
Galatica (PAS)
Royal Jam FC (EFL)
Lokomotive Jarnstad (SVJ)
FC Izaki (DKI)

Group D
Capitals Javoser (SAJ)
Venividicci (FID)
Stein-los Turkish (PAS)
Shamrock Cathair (AUD)

Group E
La Nueva Avenida (FFD)
Learfield FC (CBP)
Revolutionaries (EUR)
Atlético Augusta (DAR)

Group F
Herzegovina City FC (BNJ)
Eastal Lunar (VIL)
Coret Hawks (NPH)
Port Sebastian (SCT)

Group G
Cornellians (SCT)
Crisisbless (NPH)
FC Teussen Stelburg (STL)
Metropolis Alligators (VLD)

Group H
Malabon SC (AFT)
Mar Sara FC (VAL)
Farrenton Athletic (EUR)
Lonngeylin Coast (VIL)

Group I
CA Paulinthal (PAS)
Namiri Forest (ZWZ)
Ulsa (EUR)
Hastmead Diamante (OSR)

Group J
Mliona-Lpaka (TUR)
Barbury Town (APX)
Willox Street Pirates (SCT)
Laketown Rangers (TAE)

Group K
University City (NFX)
Juavi FC (VAL)
Maal Dæmons (MRN)
North Hall (BRE)

Group L
Jraxville FC (CBR)
RGS Athletic (EFL)
Real Azuris (COS)
Syneca AC (SRS)
Last edited by IFCF on Tue Jan 14, 2020 9:34 pm, edited 2 times in total.
The International Federation of Club Football
The poster from this account is one of the following- Valanora, Banija, Equestria, Kita-Hinode, Apox, or Eastfield Lodge.

User avatar
IFCF
Secretary
 
Posts: 33
Founded: Nov 05, 2019
New York Times Democracy

Postby IFCF » Wed Jan 15, 2020 3:02 pm

Image

The First IFCF Champions’ League


Group Stage

Group winners and runners-up qualified for The Champions’ Cup eighth-finals
Third-placed teams qualified for The Globe Cup sixteenth-finals


Group A                                                          EFL    PAS    NPH    BNJ
1 Olympia FC EFL 6 4 2 0 13 3 10 14 - 1-1 4-0 2-1
2 Tanrısal PAS 6 3 2 1 16 10 6 11 1-1 - 3-4 6-3

3 Sabrefell Athletic NPH 6 2 0 4 7 15 -8 6 0-2 0-1 - 1-0
4 Jinja City FC BNJ 6 1 0 5 10 18 -8 3 0-3 1-4 5-2 -


Group B                                                          NPH    BRE    NFX    LIS
1 Brinemouth NPH 6 3 1 2 8 4 4 10 - 0-1 2-0 2-0
2 Northern Stallions BRE 6 2 3 1 7 6 1 9 * 1-1 - 0-3 1-1

3 Black Hawks NFX NFX 6 3 0 3 7 7 0 9 * 1-0 0-3 - 0-2
4 AS Virtus 1904 LIS 6 1 2 3 5 10 -5 5 1-3 1-1 0-3 -
Northern Stallions above Black Hawks NFX by goal difference


Group C                                                          AUD    EUR    TUR    KSK
1 1830 Cathair AUD 6 5 0 1 18 7 11 15 - 2-0 3-1 2-0
2 Spartangrad EUR 6 3 0 3 11 9 2 9 0-4 - 5-0 3-0

3 Kionao Locals TUR 6 2 1 3 10 13 -3 7 5-3 3-0 - 0-1
4 CF Outineau KSK 6 1 1 4 3 13 -10 4 1-4 0-3 1-1 -


Group D                                                          TAE    EUR    TUR    VAL
1 1093 Club de Atlantea TAE 6 4 2 0 8 3 5 14 - 1-1 3-1 1-0
2 Directus EUR 6 1 4 1 10 9 1 7 1-2 - 1-1 2-0

3 Cednia Beach TUR 6 1 3 2 11 12 -1 6 0-1 3-3 - 2-0
4 Ibini FC VAL 6 0 3 3 6 11 -5 3 0-0 2-2 4-4 -


Group E                                                          COS    TMR    VIL    NFX
1 Mallox COS 6 4 1 1 15 7 8 13 - 3-0 2-2 4-3
2 Manat FK TMR 6 2 2 2 5 9 -4 8 * 1-4 - 3-2 0-0

3 Jungle Strike FC VIL 6 2 2 2 8 9 -1 8 * 1-0 0-0 - 3-2
4 Cascadia NFX 6 1 1 4 7 10 -3 4 0-2 0-1 2-0 -
Manat FK ahead of Jungle Strike FC by head to head results


Group F                                                          AFT    NPH    BRE    VLD
1 Wanda Island Wanderers AFT 6 4 1 1 11 7 4 13 * - 1-0 1-0 4-2
2 Sabrefell Moths NPH 6 4 1 1 12 5 7 13 * 1-1 - 4-1 2-1

3 Rozelle BRE 6 2 0 4 8 10 -2 6 3-1 1-2 - 3-1
4 AS Bezieres VLD 6 1 0 5 6 15 -9 3 1-3 0-3 1-0 -
Wanda Island Wanderers ahead of Sabrefell Moths by head to head results


Group G                                                          COS    VAL    ZWZ    DAR
1 Eastweald COS 6 3 2 1 8 6 2 11 - 1-2 1-0 1-1
2 Raynor City United VAL 6 3 1 2 8 8 0 10 2-2 - 0-1 2-0

3 Bassabook Old Boys ZWZ 6 3 0 3 4 4 0 9 0-1 0-1 - 2-1
4 Sterling City United DAR 6 1 1 4 7 9 -2 4 1-2 4-1 0-1 -


Group H                                                          APX    NPH    ZWZ    BRE
1 Oldem Knights APX 6 4 2 0 7 1 6 14 - 2-0 3-1 1-0
2 AFC Treason NPH 6 2 2 2 8 8 0 8 0-1 - 3-3 2-1

3 Keppal Cosmos ZWZ 6 1 3 2 8 10 -2 6 0-0 1-1 - 1-2
4 Kingsgrove BRE 6 1 1 4 4 8 -4 4 0-0 0-2 1-2 -


Eighth-final draw
The 8 group winners were seeded and the 8 group runners-up were unseeded. Teams from the same group, or representing the same association, could not be paired. The unseeded teams will play the first leg at home.

Seeded teams
Olympia FC (EFL)
Brinemouth (NPH)
1830 Cathair (AUD)
1093 Club de Atlantea (TAE)
Mallox (COS)
Wanda Island Wanderers (AFT)
Eastweald (COS)
Oldem Knights (APX)
Unseeded teams
Tanrısal (PAS)
Northern Stallions (BRE)
Spartangrad (EUR)
Directus (EUR)
Manat FK (TMR)
Sabrefell Moths (NPH)
Raynor City United (VAL)
AFC Treason (NPH)



AFC Treason (NPH) vs. Olympia FC (EFL)
Raynor City United (VAL) vs. Wanda Island Wanderers (AFT)
Manat FK (TMR) vs. 1093 Club de Atlantea (TAE)
Sabrefell Moths (NPH) vs. Oldem Knights (APX)
Spartangrad (EUR) vs. Brinemouth (NPH)
Northern Stallions (BRE) vs. Eastweald (COS)
Directus (EUR) vs. 1830 Cathair (AUD)
Tanrısal (PAS) vs. Mallox (COS)
Last edited by IFCF on Wed Jan 15, 2020 3:56 pm, edited 1 time in total.
The International Federation of Club Football
The poster from this account is one of the following- Valanora, Banija, Equestria, Kita-Hinode, Apox, or Eastfield Lodge.

User avatar
IFCF
Secretary
 
Posts: 33
Founded: Nov 05, 2019
New York Times Democracy

Postby IFCF » Wed Jan 15, 2020 4:25 pm

Image

The First IFCF Challenger's Cup
Group Stage Results and Round of 32 Draw



Group Stage
Blue Bolded teams advance to the IFCF Challenger's Cup Round of 32.
Losing teams are eliminated from the IFCF Challenger's Cup

Group A                                                          COS    NPH    FFD    STL
1 Crawford City FC COS 6 4 0 2 16 12 4 12 - 1-2 1-2 4-3
2 Starling NPH 6 3 2 1 9 5 4 11 1-2 - 0-0 3-1

3 René Skaé FFD 6 2 3 1 7 8 -1 9 0-3 1-1 - 2-2
4 Energija Chernovets STL 6 0 1 5 11 18 -7 1 4-5 0-2 1-2 -


Group B                                                          XAN    BRE    JUE    VIL
1 East End FC XAN 6 3 2 1 9 6 3 11 - 2-2 2-0 1-1
2 Marque BRE 6 3 1 2 7 5 2 10 0-1 - 2-0 2-1

3 AC Pomena JUE 6 2 1 3 6 9 -3 7 2-3 1-0 - 1-0
4 Turoki Tide VIL 6 1 2 3 5 7 -2 5 1-0 0-1 2-2 -


Group C                                                          EFL    PAS    SVJ    DKI
1 Royal Jam FC EFL 6 3 2 1 9 4 5 11 - 3-1 1-1 0-1
2 Galatica PAS 6 3 1 2 6 7 -1 10 0-3 - 1-0 1-1

3 Lokomotive Jarnstad SVJ 6 1 3 2 5 6 -1 6 1-1 0-1 - 2-2
4 FC Izaki DKI 6 1 2 3 4 7 -3 5 0-1 0-2 0-1 -


Group D                                                          FID    PAS    SAJ    AUD
1 Venividicci FID 6 2 3 1 9 7 2 9 - 2-2 2-1 2-0
2 Stein-los Turkish PAS 6 1 5 0 6 5 1 8 0-0 - 2-1 1-1

3 Capitals Javoser SAJ 6 2 1 3 7 7 0 7 2-1 1-1 - 0-1
4 Shamrock Cathair AUD 6 1 3 2 4 7 -3 6 2-2 0-0 0-2 -


Group E                                                          DAR    FFD    EUR    CBP
1 Atlético Augusta DAR 6 3 1 2 8 4 4 10 - 0-1 2-0 2-0
2 La Nueva Avenida FFD 6 2 3 1 8 8 0 9 2-2 - 3-3 0-2

3 Revolutionaries EUR 6 2 1 3 8 10 -2 7 * 0-2 0-1 - 1-0
4 Learfield FC CBP 6 2 1 3 6 8 -2 7 * 1-0 1-1 2-4 -
Tie broken by head to head results


Group F                                                          BNJ    SCT    NPH    VIL
1 Herzegovina City FC BNJ 6 4 2 0 18 3 15 14 - 1-1 2-2 6-0
2 Port Sebastian SCT 6 3 2 1 8 6 2 11 0-3 - 1-0 0-0

3 Coret Hawks NPH 6 2 1 3 10 7 3 7 0-2 0-2 - 5-0
4 Eastal Lunar VIL 6 0 1 5 2 22 -20 1 0-4 2-4 0-3 -


Group G                                                          NPH    SCT    STL    VLD
1 Crisisbless NPH 6 3 2 1 9 6 3 11 - 3-0 2-0 1-1
2 Cornellians SCT 6 3 0 3 8 8 0 9 1-2 - 1-0 3-0

3 FC Teussen Stelburg STL 6 2 1 3 6 7 -1 7 3-0 1-3 - 0-0
4 Metropolis Alligators VLD 6 1 3 2 5 7 -2 6 1-1 2-0 1-2 -


Group H                                                          AFT    VIL    VAL    EUR
1 Malabon SC AFT 6 3 0 3 10 9 1 9 - 1-2 2-3 5-2
2 Lonngeylin Coast VIL 6 2 2 2 4 4 0 8 * 0-1 - 0-0 1-0

3 Mar Sara FC VAL 6 2 2 2 8 8 0 8 * 0-1 2-1 - 1-2
4 Farrenton Athletic EUR 6 2 2 2 8 9 -1 8 * 2-0 0-0 2-2 -
Tie broken by head to head results


Group I                                                          PAS    OSR    ZWZ    EUR
1 CA Paulinthal PAS 6 3 3 0 6 3 3 12 - 1-1 1-1 1-0
2 Hastmead Diamante OSR 6 3 2 1 4 2 2 11 0-0 - 1-0 1-0

3 Namiri Forest ZWZ 6 2 2 2 4 4 0 8 1-2 1-0 - 0-0
4 Ulsa EUR 6 0 1 5 0 5 -5 1 0-1 0-1 0-1 -


Group J                                                          TUR    SCT    APX    TAE
1 Mliona-Lpaka TUR 6 4 1 1 8 6 2 13 - 2-4 1-0 3-2
2 Willox Street Pirates SCT 6 2 3 1 10 6 4 9 0-1 - 2-2 1-1

3 Barbury Town APX 6 1 2 3 5 9 -4 5 0-1 0-3 - 2-1
4 Laketown Rangers TAE 6 0 4 2 5 7 -2 4 0-0 0-0 1-1 -


Group K                                                          BRE    NFX    VAL    MRN
1 North Hall BRE 6 4 1 1 10 5 5 13 - 1-1 2-1 2-1
2 University City NFX 6 2 2 2 5 7 -2 8 0-2 - 1-0 0-2

3 Juavi FC VAL 6 2 1 3 7 7 0 7 2-1 1-2 - 2-0
4 Maal Dæmons MRN 6 1 2 3 5 8 -3 5 0-2 1-1 1-1 -


Group L                                                          COS    EFL    CBR    SRS
1 Real Azuris COS 6 4 0 2 15 6 9 12 - 0-2 1-0 4-1
2 RGS Athletic EFL 6 3 1 2 14 14 0 10 1-6 - 6-3 1-2

3 Jraxville FC CBR 6 2 2 2 11 10 1 8 2-0 2-2 - 4-1
4 Syneca AC SRS 6 1 1 4 5 15 -10 4 0-4 1-2 0-0 -



Round of 32 Draw
The 12 Challenger's Cup group winners, plus the top 4 Third Place teams from the Champions League group stage, are seeded. The 12 Challenger's Cup group runner-ups, plus the bottom 4 Third Place teams from the Champions League group stage, are unseeded.

Seeded Teams                                                    
3 Black Hawks NFX NFX 6 3 0 3 7 7 0 9
3 Bassabook Old Boys ZWZ 6 3 0 3 4 4 0 9
3 Jungle Strike FC VIL 6 2 2 2 8 9 -1 8
3 Kionao Locals TUR 6 2 1 3 10 13 -3 7


Unseeded Teams
3 Cednia Beach TUR 6 1 3 2 11 12 -1 6
3 Rozelle BRE 6 2 0 4 8 10 -2 6
3 Keppal Cosmos ZWZ 6 1 3 2 8 10 -2 6
3 Sabrefell Athletic NPH 6 2 0 4 7 15 -8 6


Seeded
Real Azuris (COS)
North Hall (BRE)
Mliona-Lpaka (TUR)
CA Paulinthal (PAS)
Malabon SC (AFT)
Crisisbless (NPH)
Herzegovina City FC (BNJ)
Atlético Augusta (DAR)
Venividicci (FID)
Royal Jam FC (EFL)
East End FC (XAN)
Crawford City FC (COS)
Black Hawks (NFX)
Bassabook Old Boys (ZWZ)
Jungle Striek FC (VIL)
Kionao Locals (TUR)
Unseeded
Cednia Beach (TUR)
Rozelle (BRE)
Keppal Cosmos (ZWZ)
Sabrefell Athletic (NPH)
Starling (NPH)
Marque (BRE)
Galatica (PAS) -
Stein-los Turkish (PAS)
La Nueva Avenida (FFD)
Port Sebastian (SCT)
Cornellians (SCT)
Lonngeylin Coast (VIL)
Hastmead Diamante (OSR)
Willox Street Pirates (SCT)
University City (NFX)
RGS Athletic (EFL)



First team listed is unseeded team and home in first leg. Teams from the same Challenger's Cup group,teams from the same association, and teams from the same league cannot be drawn together.
Galatica (PAS) v. Bassabook Old Boys (ZWZ)
Sabrefell Athletic (NPH) v. Venividicci (FID)
Starling (NPH) v. Jungle Striek FC (VIL)
University City (NFX) v. Royal Jam FC (EFL)
Stein-los Turkish (PAS) v. Crawford City FC (COS)
Hastmead Diamante (OSR) v. East End FC (XAN)
RGS Athletic (EFL) v. Black Hawks (NFX)
Willox Street Pirates (SCT) v. Real Azuris (COS)
Cornellians (SCT) v. Kionao Locals (TUR)
Port Sebastian (SCT) v. CA Paulinthal (PAS)
Rozelle (BRE) Mliona-Lpaka (TUR)
Lonngeylin Coast (VIL) v. Malabon SC (AFT)
Marque (BRE) v. Crisisbless (NPH)
Keppal Cosmos (ZWZ) v. North Hall (BRE)
La Nueva Avenida (FFD) v. Herzegovina City FC (BNJ)
Cednia Beach (TUR) v. Atlético Augusta (DAR)
Last edited by IFCF on Thu Jan 16, 2020 12:40 pm, edited 2 times in total.
The International Federation of Club Football
The poster from this account is one of the following- Valanora, Banija, Equestria, Kita-Hinode, Apox, or Eastfield Lodge.

User avatar
IFCF
Secretary
 
Posts: 33
Founded: Nov 05, 2019
New York Times Democracy

Postby IFCF » Wed Jan 15, 2020 8:27 pm

Image
The First Rising Stars Cup
The Entire Tournament

Youth Champions' Path:
Set-Up Round

(CRS)		North Keysburg U21	3-1	CA Paulinthal		(PAS)	3–0	0-1
(WRL) Lagoon Red Diamonds 1-2 Centre for Excellence (MRC) 0–2 1-0
(TMR) Arhavi Gencler a 2-2 Moravica Reg. Academy (BNJ) 2–1 0-1 (aet)
(HVY) Foretham Coven 5-6 Willox Street Pirates (SCT) 1-2 4-4
(DAR) Eau Claire United U-19 8-4 Rytuk (BGN) 3-4 5-0
(BRN) Sparta Kuban Ekademikol 1-3 Energija Chernovets (STL) 0-0 1-3
(MRN) Railhawks 0-1 North River (NFX) 0-1 0-0
(TAE) Los Rios Monstas 3-3 a Sarim Potatoes U23s (PFA) 2-1 1-2 (aet)
(EQS) Evertree Forest HC 4-3 Crystal Guard HC (CRY) 3-1 1-2
(KOR) Univ. d. Côte Austral 5-2 Sczenaspor Academia (WRS) 1-0 4-2
(HIN) Grand Royal HS 0-4 Tivali City (VIL) 0-3 0-1

First Repechage Round
(HIN)		Grand Royal HS		4-2	Rytuk			(BGN)	1-1	3-1

Second Repechage Round
(PAS)		CA Paulinthal		4-3	Moravica Reg. Academy	(BNJ)	3-2	1-1
(HVY) Foretham Coven 0-2 Grand Royal HS (HIN) 0-1 0-1
(TAE) Los Rios Monstas 1-4 Sczenaspor Academia (WRS) 0-3 1-1
(WRL) Lagoon Red Diamonds 5-4 Sparta Kuban Ekademikol (BRN) 2-3 3-1
(CRY) Crystal Guard HC 0-1 Railhawks (MRN) 0-0 0-1

Qualifier Round
(TMR)		Arhavi Gencler	      a 2-2	Evertree Forest HC	(EQS)	2-1	0-1	(aet)
(CRS) North Keysburg U21 4-3 Lagoon Red Diamonds (WRL) 3-1 1-2
(WRS) Sczenaspor Academia 4-2 Tivali City (VIL) 1-1 3-1
(SCT) Willox Street Pirates 6-1 Energija Chernovets (STL) 1-1 5-0
(HIN) Grand Royal HS 4-0 Railhawks (MRN) 3-0 1-0
(KOR) Univ. d. Côte Austral 1-2 CA Paulinthal (PAS) 1-1 0-1
(MRC) Centre for Excellence 1-3 North River (NFX) 1-1 0-2
(PFA) Sarim Potatoes U23s 3-2 Eau Claire United U-19 (DAR) 1-1 2-1


Champions' League Path:
Qualified to the Round of 16

Qualified to the Qualifier Round
  Group A                           Pld   W  D  L   GF  GA  GD  Pts   SAB  TAN  JIN  MSF
1 Sabrefell Athletic NPH 6 3 2 1 9 4 +5 11 — 1–0 3–0 1–1

2 Tanrısal PAS 6 3 1 2 8 6 +2 10 1–0 — 3–1 2–2
3 Jinja City FC BNJ 6 2 1 3 5 8 −3 7 1–1 2–0 — 0–1
4 Mount Salt Football Academy EFL 6 1 2 3 5 9 −4 5 1–3 0–2 0–1 —

Group B Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts AV1 BRI HWK NOS
1 AS Virtus 1904 LIS 6 2 3 1 8 6 +2 9 — 1–1 4–1 1–1

2 Brinemouth NPH 6 2 2 2 7 8 −1 8 2–0 — 1–0 1–1
3 Hawklets NFX 6 2 2 2 4 4 0 8 0–0 2–1 — 1–0
4 Northern Stallions BRE 6 1 3 2 5 6 −1 6 1–2 1–0 1–1 —
* Brinemouth ahead of Hawklets on away goals

Group C Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts SPA CFO KIY 30C
1 Spartangrad EUR 6 3 2 1 8 3 +5 11 — 1–1 1–0 1–2

2 CF Outineau KSK 6 1 5 0 5 4 +1 8 0–0 — 2–2 1–1
3 Kionao Youth TUR 6 2 1 3 5 7 −2 7 0–3 0–1 — 2–0
4 1830 Cathair AUD 6 1 2 3 3 7 −4 5 0–2 0–0 0–1 —

Group D Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts 1CA DIR CED IBI
1 1093 Club de Atlantea TAE 6 3 2 1 11 8 +3 11 — 2–0 1–1 3–1

2 Directus EUR 6 3 2 1 6 3 +3 11 2–0 — 2–0 2–1
3 Cednia Beach TUR 6 1 4 1 6 7 −1 7 2–2 0–0 — 1–1
4 Ibini FC VAL 6 0 2 4 6 11 −5 2 2–3 0–0 1–2 —
* 1093 Club de Atlantea ahead of Directus on goals for

Group E Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts JUG MAL CAS MAN
1 Jungle Strike FC VIL 6 3 1 2 10 12 −2 10 — 2–1 2–1 1–1

2 Mallox COS 6 3 0 3 12 11 +1 9 2–3 — 2–1 3–2
3 Cascadia NFX 6 3 0 3 11 10 +1 9 3–2 3–2 — 2–0
4 Manat FK TMR 6 2 1 3 9 9 0 7 4–0 0–2 2–1 —
* Mallox ahead of Cascadia on away goals

Group F Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts SAB WIW ASB ROZ
1 Sabrefell Moths NPH 6 3 3 0 7 4 +3 12 — 2–1 2–1 2–1

2 Wanda Island Wanderers AFT 6 2 3 1 7 6 +1 9 1–1 — 1–1 1–1
3 ASB Academy VLD 6 1 3 2 5 4 +1 6 0–0 0–1 — 3–0
4 Rozelle BRE 6 0 3 3 3 8 −5 3 0–0 1–2 0–0 —

Group G Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts EAS BOB SCU RCU
1 Eastweald COS 6 3 2 1 10 7 +3 11 — 2–2 0–1 2–1

2 Bassabook Old Boys ZWZ 6 3 1 2 9 8 +1 10 0–2 — 2–1 1–2
3 Sterling City United DAR 6 2 1 3 9 7 +2 7 2–2 1–2 — 4–0
4 Raynor City United VAL 6 2 0 4 5 11 −6 6 1–2 0–2 1–0 —

Group H Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts TRE KEP OLD KIN
1 AFC Treason NPH 6 4 1 1 12 6 +6 13 — 2–1 3–2 1–1

2 Keppal Cosmos ZWZ 6 3 0 3 9 9 0 9 0–2 — 1–0 5–1
3 Oldem Knights APX 6 2 1 3 7 8 −1 7 2–1 1–2 — 1–0
4 Kingsgrove BRE 6 1 2 3 6 11 −5 5 0–3 3–0 1–1 —


Qualifier Round
(WRS)		Sczenaspor Academia	1-3	Tanrısal		(PAS)	1-1	0-2
(CRS) North Keysburg U21 1-1 a Bassabook Old Boys (ZWZ) 0-1 1-0 (aet)
(PFA) Sarim Potatoes U23s 1-3 Brinemouth (NPH) 0-2 1-1
(PAS) CA Paulinthal 0-2 Mallox (COS) 0-2 0-0
(SCT) Willox Street Pirates 2-4 CF Outineau (KSK) 0-3 2-1
(NFX) North River 4-1 Wanda Island Wanderers (AFT) 1-1 3-0
(HIN) Grand Royal HS 4-1 Keppal Cosmos (ZWZ) 1-1 3-0
(TMR) Arhavi Gencler a 3-3 Directus (EUR) 2-1 1-2 (aet)


Round of 16
(NPH)		Brinemouth		3-2	Jungle Strike FC	(VIL)	0-2	3-0
(HIN) Grand Royal HS 6-3 Spartangrad (EUR) 1-1 5-2
(NFX) North River 0-2 Sabrefell Athletic (NPH) 0-0 0-2
(KSK) CF Outineau 2-4 AFC Treason (NPH) 1-3 1-1
(PAS) Tanrısal 1-2 Sabrefell Moths (NPH) 1-2 0-0
(ZWZ) Bassabook Old Boys 4-1 Eastweald (COS) 3-1 1-0
(COS) Mallox 0-5 1093 Club de Atlantea (TAE) 0-3 0-2
(TMR) Arhavi Gencler 3-4 AS Virtus 1904 (LIS) 1-2 2-2


Quarter-Finals
(TAE)		1093 Club de Atlantea	2-4	Bassabook Old Boys	(ZWZ)	0-2	2-2
(LIS) AS Virtus 1904 1-2 AFC Treason (NPH) 1-2 0-0
(NPH) Brinemouth 4-2 Sabrefell Moths (NPH) 2-0 2-2
(NPH) Sabrefell Athletic 4-4 a Grand Royal HS (HIN) 3-3 1-1 (aet)


Semi-Final
(NPH)		AFC Treason		2-1	Brinemouth		(NPH)	1-0	1-1
(HIN) Grand Royal HS 3-1 Bassabook Old Boys (ZWZ) 2-1 1-0


Final at the Almintora National Stadium in Almintora, Turori
(NPH)		AFC Treason	      a 0-0	Grand Royal HS		(HIN)


Commiserations to Grand Royal HS for their massive Cinderella run and congratulations to AFC Treason for their accomplishment of being the first-ever Rising Stars Cup.
Last edited by IFCF on Thu Jan 16, 2020 6:27 am, edited 1 time in total.
The International Federation of Club Football
The poster from this account is one of the following- Valanora, Banija, Equestria, Kita-Hinode, Apox, or Eastfield Lodge.

User avatar
IFCF
Secretary
 
Posts: 33
Founded: Nov 05, 2019
New York Times Democracy

Postby IFCF » Wed Jan 15, 2020 8:36 pm

Image

The First IFCF Liga B Champion's Trophy
Group Stage


Group winners and runners-up qualify for the Liga B Champion's Trophy second round

   Group A                      Pld  W  D  L  GF  GA  GD Pts     BRE    EUR    NPH    BRN
1 Rosbank Town BRE 6 3 1 2 8 5 3 10 * - 0-0 0-1 0-1
2 Whitepill EUR 6 3 1 2 8 6 2 10 * 1-3 - 2-0 1-3

3 Leichhardt NPH 6 3 0 3 7 8 -1 9 0-2 0-3 - 5-1
4 Dynamo Rogak BRN 6 2 0 4 7 11 -4 6 2-3 0-1 0-1 -
* Rosbank Town ahead of Whitepill on head-to-head results

   Group B                      Pld  W  D  L  GF  GA  GD Pts     BNJ    VAL    HIN    OME
1 Duntho Sporting Club BNJ 6 4 0 2 8 3 5 12 * - 1-0 3-0 1-0
2 Club ESF VAL 6 4 0 2 9 6 3 12 * 1-0 - 4-3 2-0

3 Herarte Kyuminato HIN 6 3 1 2 10 11 -1 10 2-1 2-1 - 2-1
4 Athéna Levanin OME 6 0 1 5 2 9 -7 1 0-2 0-1 1-1 -
* Duntho SC ahead of Club ESF on goal difference

   Group C                      Pld  W  D  L  GF  GA  GD Pts     VIL    AFT    PAS    MRC
1 Arcticala Inlet VIL 6 4 1 1 9 5 4 13 - 2-1 1-0 1-1
2 Fleftic Army AFT 6 2 2 2 9 8 1 8 * 0-2 - 1-1 1-1

3 Targas City PAS 6 2 2 2 10 11 -1 8 * 3-1 1-4 - 2-2
4 Zholvi Athletic MRC 6 0 3 3 7 11 -4 3 0-2 1-2 2-3 -
* Fleftic Army ahead of Targas City on head-to-head results

   Group D                      Pld  W  D  L  GF  GA  GD Pts     TUR    EFL    CRY    FVA
1 FC Almintora TUR 6 3 2 1 13 7 6 11 - 2-1 2-2 1-1
2 Seniors FC EFL 6 2 3 1 8 5 3 9 * 3-0 - 1-1 1-0

3 Mareseilles HC CRY 6 2 3 1 11 13 -2 9 * 0-5 1-1 - 3-1
4 Carston Green FC FVA 6 0 2 4 6 13 -7 2 0-3 1-1 3-4 -
* Seniors FC ahead of Mareseilles HC on goal difference

   Group E                      Pld  W  D  L  GF  GA  GD Pts     EUR    SCT    ULG    AUD
1 Workers Union EUR 6 5 0 1 13 5 8 15 - 1-0 1-0 3-1
2 Kings Park SCT 6 3 1 2 9 6 3 10 3-2 - 0-1 2-1

3 Bournecastle ULG 6 2 2 2 3 3 0 8 1-2 0-0 - 0-0
4 Tenth Star Hasiera AUD 6 0 1 5 3 14 -11 1 0-4 1-4 0-1 -

   Group F                      Pld  W  D  L  GF  GA  GD Pts     BNJ    COS    VAL    NPH
1 Bwubanza City SC BNJ 6 4 0 2 8 4 4 12 - 0-1 3-0 0-3
2 Fevelo Colony COS 6 2 2 2 4 4 0 8 0-2 - 1-1 0-0

3 Samarga United VAL 6 2 1 3 4 8 -4 7 * 0-2 0-2 - 1-0
4 Cranequin Wanderers NPH 6 2 1 3 4 4 0 7 * 0-1 1-0 0-2 -
* Samarga United ahead of Cranequin Wanderers on head-to-head results

   Group G                      Pld  W  D  L  GF  GA  GD Pts     CBR    BRE    HIN    FID
1 Thor Jraxville CBR 6 4 0 2 14 7 7 12 - 1-2 2-0 3-0
2 Snowden River BRE 6 2 2 2 6 7 -1 8 2-0 - 0-1 0-3

3 Tanukai Anurinanikai HIN 6 2 1 3 8 9 -1 7 * 1-2 1-1 - 4-0
4 Perobara Barat Rava FID 6 2 1 3 10 15 -5 7 * 2-6 1-1 4-1 -
* Tanukai Anurinanikai ahead of Perobara Barat Rava on head-to-head goal difference

   Group H                      Pld  W  D  L  GF  GA  GD Pts     EQS    PFA    FID    LIS
1 Sweet Apple City EQS 6 4 1 1 9 8 1 13 - 2-1 1-4 2-1
2 FC United of Mancodas PFA 6 2 2 2 7 7 0 8 1-1 - 0-0 0-2

3 CSKA Filindo FID 6 2 1 3 8 6 2 7 1-2 0-1 - 1-2
4 UD Três Rios LIS 6 2 0 4 7 10 -3 6 0-1 2-4 0-2 -


Second round draw
The 8 group winners were seeded and the 8 group runners-up were unseeded. Teams from the same group, or representing the same league, could not be paired. The unseeded teams will play the first leg at home.
Seeded teams
Rosbank Town (BRE)
Duntho Sporting Club (BNJ)
Arcticala Inlet (VIL)
FC Almintora (TUR)
Workers Union (EUR)
Bwubanza City SC (BNJ)
Thor Jraxville (CBR)
Sweet Apple City (EQS)
Unseeded teams
Whitepill (EUR)
Club ESF (VAL)
Fleftic Army (AFT)
Seniors FC (EFL)
Kings Park (SCT)
Fevelo Colony (COS)
Snowden River (BRE)
FC United of Mancodas (PFA)


Seniors FC (EFL) vs. Thor Jraxville (CBR)
Fevelo Colony (COS) vs. Workers Union (EUR)
FC United of Mancodas (PFA) vs. FC Almintora (TUR)
Snowden River (BRE) vs. Duntho Sporting Club (BNJ)
Club ESF (VAL) vs. Bwubanza City SC (BNJ)
Kings Park (SCT) vs. Rosbank Town (BRE)
Fleftic Army (AFT) vs. Sweet Apple City (EQS)
Whitepill (EUR) vs. Arcticala Inlet (VIL)
Last edited by IFCF on Thu Jan 16, 2020 11:32 pm, edited 1 time in total.
The International Federation of Club Football
The poster from this account is one of the following- Valanora, Banija, Equestria, Kita-Hinode, Apox, or Eastfield Lodge.

User avatar
IFCF
Secretary
 
Posts: 33
Founded: Nov 05, 2019
New York Times Democracy

Postby IFCF » Thu Jan 16, 2020 12:49 pm

Image

The First IFCF Challenger's Cup
Round of 32 Results and Round of 16 Draw



Round of 32
Blue Bolded teams advance to the IFCF Challenger's Cup Round of 16.
Losing teams are eliminated from the IFCF Challenger's Cup

(PAS)                  Galatica  p 2–2    Bassabook Old Boys        (ZWZ)   1–1   1–1  (5–4 pen)   
(NPH) Sabrefell Athletic 5–0 Venividicci (FID) 3–0 2–0
(NPH) Starling 2–2 a Jungle Strike FC (VIL) 1–2 1–0
(NFX) University City 2–4 Royal Jam FC (EFL) 2–2 0–2
(PAS) Stein-los Turkish 0–4 Crawford City FC (COS) 0–2 0–2
(OSR) Hastmead Diamante 2–3 East End FC (XAN) 1–3 1–0
(EFL) RGS Athletic 3–3 a Black Hawks NFX (NFX) 3–2 0–1
(SCT) Willox Street Pirates 3–0 Real Azuris (COS) 3–0 0–0
(SCT) Cornellians 1–0 Kionao Locals (TUR) 1–0 0–0
(SCT) Port Sebastian 2–0 CA Paulinthal (PAS) 2–0 0–0
(BRE) Rozelle 2–4 Mliona-Lpaka (TUR) 1–1 1–3
(VIL) Lonngeylin Coast 2–3 Malabon SC (AFT) 0–3 2–0
(BRE) Marque 0–1 Crisisbless (NPH) 0–0 0–1
(ZWZ) Keppal Cosmos 2–0 North Hall (BRE) 0–0 2–0
(FFD) La Nueva Avenida 0–6 Herzegovina City FC (BNJ) 0–4 0–2
(TUR) Cednia Beach 4–3 Atlético Augusta (DAR) 4–1 0–2




Round of 16 Draw
The draw for this round is unrestricted. There are no seeds- everybody is eligible to play anybody. Teams from the same group, or teams from the same association and/or league are now eligible to play each other.

Round of 16 Qualifiers
Galatica (PAS)
Sabrefell Athletic (NPH)
Jungle Strike FC (VIL)
Royal Jam FC (EFL)
Crawford City FC (COS)
East End FC (XAN)
Black Hawks NFX (NFX)
Willox Street Pirates (SCT)
Cornellians (SCT)
Port Sebastian (SCT)
Mliona-Lpaka (TUR)
Malabon SC (AFT)
Crisisbless (NPH)
Keppal Cosmos (ZWZ)
Herzegovina City FC (BNJ)
Cednia Beach (TUR)



First team listed is home in first leg.
Willox Street Pirates (SCT) v. Mliona-Lpaka (TUR)
Black Hawks NFX (NFX) v. Royal Jam FC (EFL)
East End FC (XAN) v. Malabon SC (AFT)
Crisisbless (NPH) v. Galatica (PAS)
Keppal Cosmos (ZWZ) v. Herzegovina City FC (BNJ)
Cornellians (SCT) v. Port Sebastian (SCT)
Cednia Beach (TUR) v. Crawford City FC (COS)
Sabrefell Athletic (NPH) v. Jungle Strike FC (VIL)
Last edited by IFCF on Thu Jan 16, 2020 12:51 pm, edited 2 times in total.
The International Federation of Club Football
The poster from this account is one of the following- Valanora, Banija, Equestria, Kita-Hinode, Apox, or Eastfield Lodge.

User avatar
IFCF
Secretary
 
Posts: 33
Founded: Nov 05, 2019
New York Times Democracy

Postby IFCF » Thu Jan 16, 2020 3:17 pm

Image

The First IFCF Champions’ League


Eighth-finals
(NPH)               AFC Treason    2–2 p  Olympia FC                (EFL)   1–1   1–1  (2–3 pen)
(VAL) Raynor City United 1–3 Wanda Island Wanderers (AFT) 0–1 1–2
(TMR) Manat FK 0–1 1093 Club de Atlantea (TAE) 0–0 0–1
(NPH) Sabrefell Moths 3–0 Oldem Knights (APX) 2–0 1–0
(EUR) Spartangrad 6–1 Brinemouth (NPH) 5–1 1–0
(BRE) Northern Stallions 5–2 Eastweald (COS) 1–1 4–1
(EUR) Directus 3–4 1830 Cathair (AUD) 0–2 3–2
(PAS) Tanrısal 3–1 Mallox (COS) 1–0 2–1



Quarter-final draw
The draw for this round is unrestricted. There are no seeds- everybody is eligible to play anybody. Teams from the same group, or teams from the same association and/or league are now eligible to play each other.

Team Listing
Olympia FC (EFL)
Wanda Island Wanderers (AFT)
1093 Club de Atlantea (TAE)
Sabrefell Moths (NPH)
Spartangrad (EUR)
Northern Stallions (BRE)
1830 Cathair (AUD)
Tanrısal (PAS)


Sabrefell Moths (NPH) vs. 1093 Club de Atlantea (TAE)
Spartangrad (EUR) vs. 1830 Cathair (AUD)
Olympia FC (EFL) vs. Tanrısal (PAS)
Northern Stallions (BRE) vs. Wanda Island Wanderers (AFT)
The International Federation of Club Football
The poster from this account is one of the following- Valanora, Banija, Equestria, Kita-Hinode, Apox, or Eastfield Lodge.

PreviousNext

Advertisement

Remove ads

Return to NS Sports

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Holy Land of Burtander

Advertisement

Remove ads