NATION

PASSWORD

Springmont League (Football)

A battle ground for the sportsmen and women of nations worldwide. [In character]

User avatar
Springmont
Diplomat
 
Posts: 949
Founded: Aug 30, 2012
Capitalizt

Springmont Super League

Postby Springmont » Mon Jan 20, 2014 9:08 am


The Springmont Super League is a Springmont professional league for association football state teams and clubs. It is at the top flight of the Springmont League under purview of SFA. The league is contested between 10 teams and operates on a system of promotion and relegation with the Springmont Premier League. The 10 clubs participating in this top flight league need to pass a set of requirements and verification process, primarily related to professionalism and infrastructure feasibility.

Springmont Super League

Image
South Winbridge FC
Chair: Gale Hartry
Manager: Arron Vemura
Head Coach: Elmo Schwartzberg
GK: Morgan Delaplane, 29, captain; Fletcher Cavaluzzi, 30; Filiberto Palmisciano, 29; Reggie Bitter, 19
DEF: Jarrod Andrzejewski, 32; Rod Portuondo, 28; Erasmo Gilmer, 31; Cornell Tuitt, 26; Amado Kinabrew, 22; Renato Greenhill, 32
MID: Cyril Paduano, 22; Edison Collari, 32; Jewell Mielcarz, 26; Emory Head, 26; Vance Okimoto, 27; Sid McDuffey, 23; Haywood Yedinak, 22; Alphonse Condit, 26
ST: Mervin Davide, 29; Harrison Corna, 27; Arden Herdman, 26; Cedrick Browing, 18; Claud Janz, 20
Sponsor: Heaveybox Candy (multi flavor candy)
Stadium: Playbrook Stadium (12,560)
Latest Transaction: Alphonse Condit from Port Knoxdam
Honors: 1st season SSL 5th/
IronHope Cup: Group level
SFA Cup: 1st round


Image
Danford FC
Chair: Quinn Mihlfeld, 30
Manager: Ariel Harpole
Head Coach: Chase Stepro
GK: Grover Strebe, 30; Santo Avril, 19, Monroe Amauty, 27
DEF: Romeo Jeleniewski, 30 (C); Fausto Strider, 29; Vito Oda, 30; Frances Boutiette, 25; Farol Hignight, 24; Dante Atencio, 21; Randolph Deytiquez, 15
MID: Sid Wurl, 32; Chet McGauley, 30; Rusty Walkley, 27; Tod Galdames, 26; Kasey Maj, 26; Tod Clugston, 25; Dudley Longchamps, 19; Mitchel Wyand, 25
ST: Coy Tipple, 33; Erich Ondrey, 31; Eldon Checca, 26; Elliott Yerhot, 21; Wes Stuve, 18
Sponsor: Leraft Tea (organic tea merchant)
Stadium: Leraft Box (5,433)
Latest Transaction: Mitchel Wyand from Port Knoxdam; Randolph Deytiquez from Project +90Image
Honors: 1st season SSL 6th
IronHope Cup: -
SFA Cup: Semi Final


Image
Hearthbury High FC
Chair: Ahmed Hornish
Manager: Antone Scorca
Head Coach: Jayson Louchen
GK: Sam Moorton, 28 (C); Gaylord Slenker, 27; Milo Dyle, 26; Mariano Marousek, 18; Ezequiel Tischer, 23
DEF: Ike Panchik, 22; Rich Vizzi, 29; Scotty Testen, 30; Emmanuel Meade, 25; Cristobal Bobian, 26; Ethan Steer, 25; Raleigh Hesketh, 19
MID: Donte Kovack, 25; Judson Stupp, 32; Richie Constantineau, 34; Rocco Sybert, 26; Emmanuel Incomstanti, 23; Valentine Delinois, 20; Boris Farinella, 23
ST: Ian Southwich, 19; Isidro Drinkard, 32; Cornell Eaby, 26; Ferdinand Aceves, 20; Ambrose Kapetanos, 24; Shawn Harkley, 27
Sponsor: Fishlung Club (fusion nightclub)
Stadium: 4th Lane (5,890)
Latest Transaction: Ambrose Kapetanos, Ezequiel Tischer and Boris Farinella (all from Cordwell Univ.) Shawn Harkley (from Dubstep Rangers Image)
Honors: 1st season SSL 4th
IronHope Cup: Group Level
SFA Cup: 2nd round
Globe Cup: 49th series First Preliminary Round


Image
Clovercrest Condor FC
Chair: Sotley Veneziano Von Glow
Manager: Luciano Tollin
Head Coach: Reinaldo Pennello
GK: Kermit Bustin, 32; Chuck Magico, 26; Foster Tindall, 18
DEF: Charley Halajian, 25; Isidro McQuerry, 30; Curt Miolen, 24; Heath Vates, 25; Amado Hochstein, 24; Antonia Welsch, 20
MID: Minh McConney, 29; Eldon Hinks, 26; Scot Stockholm, 30 (C); Giuseppe Kicklighter, 26; Deon Kazimi, 22; Carmino Reynold, 19, Ian Westgard, 31, Eli Buntrock, 29
ST: Korey Koranev, 29; Ben Ruthford, 27, Josh Ruthford, 22; Lee Jonker, 19; Brighton Kaywood, 23; Patrick Verdant, 24
Sponsor: Betwin.com (betting agency)
Stadium: 8R Stadium (6,800)
Latest Transaction: Ian Westgard (from Stowburgh United FC), Eli Buntrock (from Ogdenaire Outlaw FC), Brighton Kaywood (from Brookford Otters, Image), Patrick Verdant (from Sabrefell Athletic Image)
Honors: 1st season SSL 3rd
IronHope Cup: Winner
SFA Cup: 4th round
Globe Cup: 49th series Second Preliminary Round


Image
Meadbrook Ranger FC
Chair: Fredric Koskinen
Manager: Freeman Hartshorn
Head Coach: Jerrold Rosebur
GK: Benedict Geissler, 40 (C); Cruz Merbaum, 27; Connie Blyler,19
DEF: Jewel Jeanettez, 30; Barrett Bonenberger, 32; Sherwood Manzanarez, 26; Deshawn Aronstein, 32; Luciano Boero, 36; Denis Comrey, 21; Kristofer Donatis, 27; Jon Vilmar, 24
MID: Chonde Gastelum, 33; Brooks Thurmond, 32; Jamaal Bijou, 34; Reuben Machold, 26; Jamey Manaugh, 30; Isiah Weitkamp, 18; Antonie Wendel, 32
ST: Frederic Guadian, 34; Dion Lubbert, 30, Pablo von Listor, 32, Jack Fakgstaff, 20
Sponsor: Maple-beech Studio (games studio)
Stadium: Daunhall Stadium(11,789)
Latest Transaction: Kristofer Donatis (from Ogdenaire Outlaw FC); Jon Vilmar, Antonie Wendel (all from Dusseldorf F.C Image)
Honors: 1st season SSL 2nd
IronHope Cup: 2nd Round
SFA Cup: 3rd round
Globe Cup: 49th series Second Preliminary Round


Image
Port Yumrise FC
Chair: Chet Stierle
Manager: Florentino Escribano
Head Coach: Christoper Leonor
GK: Juann Heiser, 32; Jacinto Niethamer, 26; Avery Metero, 18
DEF: Thad Grodecki, 33; Brian Ploskunak, 30; Darius Bunyea, 25; Kip Bives, 32; Fredric Montey, 22; Loyd Zubia, 27; Kendrick Knoepke, 27;
MID: Cyril Pourner, 35; Pasquale Broyle, 28 (C); Harrison Bankes, 27; Cruz Nordsiek, 25; Rueben Alzaga, 26
ST: Scottie Remlinger, 25; Paris Sine, 23, Pablo Kaizer, 19
Sponsor: Rotorcon (Aircraft repairer co)
Stadium: 375th Lane (10,330)
Latest Transaction: Kendrick Knoepke, Rueben Alzaga (all from Port Knoxdam)Dillon Matsumoto (to Alianza F.C of Image), Arnulfo Feraco ( to C.D FAS of Image)
Honors: 1st season SSL 1st
IronHope Cup: Group Level
SFA Cup: 1st round
Champions’ Cup: 52nd series First Preliminary Round
Globe Cup: 49th series Playoff Round


Image
Ashburn United FC
Chair: Tyrell Tosches
Manager: Darron Scarlet
Head Coach: Lenard Hollopeter
GK: Efren Arabia, 28; Josiah Papandrea, 27; Les Rinker, 18
DEF: Cedrick Okamoto, 25; Hershel Wagener, 26; Kieth Deforge, 22; Shon Ludy, 23; Gino Theim, 20; Elmo Bordes, 19; Tod Vondielingen, 31
MID: Wilton Scaff, 29; Harley Steep, 26; Jarrett Sabia, 27; Tyrell Castorena, 33 (C); Tray Mohaupt, 20; Hayden Dombrosky, 21
ST: Sanford Opray, 27; Jamal Dechaine, 26; Wilfrod Greyfang, 20; Lee Greyfang, 19
Sponsor: Solbert Timber (timber co)
Stadium: Ashburn Stadium (22,000)
Latest Transaction: Tod Vondielingen from Penfirth City FC
[Honors: 1st season SSL 8th
IronHope Cup: -
SFA Cup: 2nd round




Image
Finanger United FC
Chair: Harland Vance
Manager: Colby Robin Hebert
Head Coach: Alphonse Rojas
GK: Don Kidd, 29; Erik Edwin Mack, 32; Gonzalo Werner Silva, 20;
DEF: Elden Michal Kramer, 30; Galen Harlan,33; Ezra Nigel, 33; Jermaine Galloway, 23; Harry Griffin,18; Jeff Guinness, 30
MID: Jeremiah Singleton,32; Jessie Porter,25; Don Elmer,23;Nicholson Gonzalo,26; Adrian Antonio, 28 (C); Timmy Feltaza, 25
ST: Bobbie Deon,29; Boris Schwartz,28; Andrew Anderson, 19; Darryl Nathan,18; James Kitart, 16
Sponsor:Urva Property (Properties Co)
Stadium: VitoPark (9,231)
Latest Transaction: Timmy Feltaza, Jeff Guinness (from Free Transfer); James Kitart from Project +90 Image
Honors: 1st season SPL Runner Up/ Promote
IronHope Cup: Group level
SFA Cup: 1st round
Series B Champions’ Cup: 49th series First Preliminary Round


Image
East Cherrywine FC
Chair: Hilton Casey
Manager: Jude Rosario
Head Coach: Orval Vargas
GK: Ismael Duncan Holder, 31; Harvey Marcelo, 32; Johnathon Sexton, 29;
DEF: Harris Cross, 27;Guillermo Buford,33; Leo Clyde Delaney, 23; Julius Alvaro, 23; Pasquale Toby,19; Jon van Pasquwa, 25
MID: Luke Sheppard (C),32; Spencer Gutierrez,28; Nickolas Dewey,23;Paul Manning,36; Mason Sparks, 17; Leon Torres, 23
ST: Renaldo Hassan, 19; Norman Tyson,28; Robt Wilder, 29; Oliver Roston,18;
Sponsor:CO2 Property (Properties Co)
Stadium: VitoPark (9,231)
Latest Transaction: Leon Torres (from Esthampton FC); Jon van Pasquwa (from Free Transfer)
Honors: 1st season SPL 8th
IronHope Cup: -
SFA Cup: 1st Series 3rd round


Image
Vigness City FC
Chair: Robinson Bock
Manager: John Folten
Head Coach: Sydd Khelbegh
GK; Tyson Hall, 30; John Bermont, 31; Lee Hockbush, 24; Ray Montecarle; 18
DEF: Ezekiel Ezequiel Dunlap,28; Ignacio Rudy Gray, 24; Ismael Duncan (C), 26; Luciano Arnulfo,34; Toby Silva, 22; Sid Murray, 19; Jim Tuckler, 30
MID: Morgan Walton, 26; Abram Fischer, 26; Alphonso Doyle, 29; Bobbie Darell, 31; Gilliam Cain, 40; Arlie Sherwood, 22; Rex Inns, 21
ST: Berry Totts, 22; Ken Ezfort, 24; Herry Towerson, 29; Jon Towerson, 19
Sponsor: Henrietta Hotel (Hotel & Casino)
Stadium: Lesston Stadium (5,330)
Latest Transaction: Jim Tuckler (from Free Transfer)
Honors: 1st season SPL 7th
IronHope Cup: -
SFA Cup: 1st Series 1st round
Last edited by Springmont on Sun Feb 16, 2014 11:55 pm, edited 28 times in total.
SpringmontAir |IronHope Ltd | Springmont Football Club | Springmont Football Newswire | Sepak Takraw | DEMO | Newspaper | Embassy |Airport | Shipping |Company Directories
National Team: style +1.33 | Project Lion (Youth Team): style +1.56 | I scorinate Sepak Takraw using Badminton game

User avatar
Springmont
Diplomat
 
Posts: 949
Founded: Aug 30, 2012
Capitalizt

Springmont Premier League

Postby Springmont » Tue Jan 21, 2014 5:30 pm

Image

Image
Port Knoxdam FC
Chair: Dr Basil Cagnon
Manager: Fidel Colantro
Head Coach: Shelton McKeithan
GK; James Purtee, 31; Hurtem Trembath, 29; Mel Davia, 23; Jae Paz; 19
DEF: Junior Britton, 26; Mariva Buller, 28; Ezekiel Fegett, 25; Tyron Manliguis, 22; Igor Krepanovic, 18; Dean Hulberto, 23
MID: Tracey Ferbrache, 25; Milan Laspina, 24; Royce Dirr, 23; Les Hardaman, 20; Roscoe Bell, 19; Fred Follx, 18
ST: Santo Zilliox, 30; Deon Abramovich, 26 (C); Charley Harbert, 29; Jeramy Heldreth, 19
Sponsor: Northwell Oils & Gas (Oil & Gas company)
Stadium: Northwell Arena (6,970)
Latest Transaction: Kendrick Knoepke, Rueben Alzaga (to Port Yumrise); Alphonse Condit (to South Winbridge); Mitchel Wyand (to Danford FC); Roscoe Bell, Fred Follox (from Reserve); Igor Krepanovic (from Free Transfer); Carmelo Heckbert (to FC New Llama Image); Dean Hulberto from Free Transfer
Honors: 1st season SPL 9th
IronHope Cup: -
SFA Cup: 1st Series 1st round

Image
Palmworth FC
Chair: Dr Antwan Woehrle
Manager: Will Dortilla
Head Coach: Hayden Swagerty
GK: Jeromy Ollis, 32; Lino Berkenbile, 28; Jae Seale, 20; Fredric Dalporto, 20
DEF: Arnulfo Godbout, 32(C); Milford Benning, 31; Norbert Krampitz, 26; Lyman McTush, 26; Vincenzo Lyness, 25; Monte McTeme, 23;
MID: Logan Waldoch, 29; Edwardo Dastrup, 26; Brant Goulart, 26; Teddy Passe, 27; Renato Uhyrek, 25; Jean Hayden Campos, 27
ST: Rusty Kapral, 19; Dewitt Volden, 28; Noble Lavey, 19; Millard Auila, 18;
Sponsor: Rogerbridge Computer (software co) & IronHope Ltd (Bus Builder)
Stadium: Hightemple Street (8,900)
Latest Transaction: Vicente Strittmatter (to Gloswood FC); Jean Hayden Campos (from South Wexale FC)
Honors: 1st season SPL 10th
IronHope Cup: -
SFA Cup: 1st Series 1st round




Image
Joydean FC
Chair: Demarcus Granville Waters
Manager: Arlen Humphrey
Head Coach: Elwood Willard Estes
GK; Brice Pittman, 27; Art Smith, 30; Cornell Merrill Lindsey, 23; Dexter Ryan Tanner; 29
DEF: Garth Kasey Sampson,26; Hugo Blair Bradley, 27 (C); Gilbert Maynard, 26; Freddy Lindsay,30; Adolfo Roy, 25; Otha Aron, 21; Pedro Valli, 27
MID: Jess Hyde, 26; Keenan Rose, 29; Lee Waters, 26; Graham Louie, 35; Raymond Compton, 24; Leo Crawford, 21; Samual Hayde, 20
ST: Theodore Hyde, 32; Delmer Hoover, 26; Brown Linwood, 22; Lou Quintin Sexton, 19
Sponsor: TXW (Natural Gas Co)
Stadium: TXW Arena (10,455)
Latest Transaction: Pedro Valli (from Port Aldbridge)
Honors: 1st season SPL 4th
IronHope Cup: Group Level
SFA Cup: 1st Series 1st round
Series B Champions’ Cup: 49th series First Preliminary Round


Image
Stowburgh United FC
Chair: Smith Fredmar
Manager: Luis Ethers
Head Coach: Quinn Pacebock
GK; James Peron, 31; Tim Johann, 27; Lee Ondels, 18; Salton Kingbury, 20
DEF: Pat Julovax, 28; Ed Glokov, 32; Ryan Sanderton, 27 (C), ; Will Moxfort, 28; Jim Greybank, 19; Lee Timano, 33
MID: Ryan Greoft, 27; Andre Hillbank, 32; Rowan Wiston, 18; Fred Fogerham, 27; Lyon Polotas, 27; Redd Mortel, 29
ST: Sean Polotas, 25; Stu Churchfield, 20; James Park, 25; Lerry Vanpoci, 18
Sponsor: Mogalham Organic (Organic Farms & Foods)
Stadium: Mogalham Stadium (6,936)
Latest Transaction: Ian Westgard (to Clovercrest Condor FC)
Honors: 1st season SPL 3rd
IronHope Cup: 1st Series Group Level
SFA Cup: 1st Series 1st round
Series B Champions’ Cup: 49th First Preliminary Round

Image
Ogdenaire Outlaw FC
Chair: Ulysses Beyda
Manager: Raymundo Fausto
Head Coach: Donny Floe
GK: Alonso Maybury, 27; Blair Westenbarger, 30; Zack Godlove, 19; Rusty Figurski, 18
DEF: Zane Thackeray, 30; Reed Bradic, 28; Hassan Borza, 29; Scotty Lampinen, 25; Aurelio Biviano, 22; Marquis Sepvlieda, 19
MID: Luigi Gonyo, 27(C); Vern Veld, 26; Johnathon Cotilla, 25; Branden Bookter, 25; Gale Charisse, 19; Pierre Privett, 18; Guy Dell von Premo, 22
ST: German Casebolt, 27; Daren Palfreyman, 26; Isaiah Woolcock, 20; Glen Weststerling, 18
Sponsor: Ajax Bay Properties (housing developer)
Stadium: Wexgrove Arena (19,980)
Latest Transaction: Kristofer Donatis (to Meadbrook Ranger FC), Eli Buntrock (to Clovercrest Condor FC), Elliot Notto (to Rowanwood FC), Glen Weststerling (from Farmoor Olympic FC), Guy Dell von Premo (from CO2)
Honors: 1st season SSL 10th relegated
IronHope Cup: -
SFA Cup: 2nd round

Image
Penfirth City FC
Chair: Dr Ambrose Pedroso
Manager: Merlin Manaois
Head Coach: Pierre Cabon
GK: Elwood Dunshee, 34 (C); Wally Gariti, 25; Houston Douvier, 19
DEF: Geraldo Roecker, 32; Burl Gardin, 34; Antone Corell, 33; Markus Demasi, 19; Porfirio Queal, 24; Leo Trasmolli, 23
MID: Longsen Iveson, 34; Jae Aherns, 31; Erit Sotos, 32; Abe Doker, 33; Vince Minkowitz, 30; Walker Bellitti, 20
ST: Mel Thies, 35; Juan Seanor, 32, Bob Mayfirth, 20; Jim Haffar, 23
Sponsor: Maverick Pub (pub)
Stadium: Redbridge Moor (6,890)
Latest Transaction: Tod Vondielingen (to Ashburn United FC); Leo Trasmolli; Jim Haffar (all from Free Transfer)
Honors: 1st season SSL 9th relegated
IronHope Cup: -
SFA Cup: 1st round

Image
Basilsome Athletic FC
Chair: Abram Conway
Manager: Al Good
Head Coach: Darwin Daren Gallegos
GK: Albert Nash, 32; Bill Gabriel Kent, 22; Jerrold Watkins, 19; Collin Gus Clements, 20
DEF: Alfonso Nathaniel, 31 (C); Bernie Stanton, 33; Cesar Matthews, 26; Shad Harrell, 23; Brooks Browning,25;Jarvis Torres, 18;
MID: Charley Garland Petersen,32; Derek Dorsey,28; Elvis Parks,26;Lucius Langley,16; Isaias Williamson, 27; Clemente Greene, 25; Abraham Lotti, 32
ST: Marty Renaldo Mueller, 29; Esteban Cordell,28;Lucas Gregory, 19; Marvin Bolton,38;
Sponsor: Porfirio Kurt & Co (Winery)
Stadium: Wilford Street (3,345)
Latest Transaction: Abraham Lotti (from Free Transfer)
Honors: 1st season SPL 5th
IronHope Cup: Runner Up
SFA Cup: 1st Series Champion


Image
Gloswood FC
Chair: Ron Hurlick
Manager: Simon Kent von Penroff
Head Coach: Leary von Tyder
GK; Fred Hull, 30; Billy Marz, 23; Petra Howes, 19
DEF: Guadalupe Wallace, 25; Ian Craney, 26; Brandon Merschman, 25; Willie Blankenbeckle, 20; Kenneth Shivel, 25; Owen Hollander, 27
MID: Vicente Strittmatter, 32; Gustavo Vallette, 26 (C); Abel Ryant, 25; Jeffery Kotts, 25; Antonio Dourado, 18; Pedro Corral de Vaca, 21
ST: Jack Folger, 29; Angelo Galo, 26; Terry Aveni, 25; Azha, 17
Sponsor: Henrixo (vitamins mnfg)
Stadium: Symell Memorial Park (12,887)
Latest Transaction: Vicente Strittmatter from Palmworth FC; Pedro Corral de Vaca from NT Image; Owen Hollander from Free Transfer; Azha from Dainer Image
Honors: 1st season SPL Champion/ Promote
IronHope Cup: 2nd Round
SFA Cup: 1st round
Series B Champions’ Cup: 49th series Second Preliminary Round


Image
Rowanwood FC
Chair: Cliff Herbaung Row
Manager: Carey Harkrider
Head Coach: Avery Hagos
GK: Jacinto Sabaj, 32; Carmine Cuffe, 30; Chauncey Thomes, 19
DEF: Brooks Dewick, 31; Sterling Chueng, 29; Elliott Carrere, 26; Stevie Temoshenka, 26 (C); Kendall Campolo, 22; Scottie Laugen, 19
MID: Fermin Oullette, 27; Eliseo Tangeman, 25; Arlie Cinkan, 26; Bud Ghee, 22; Edison Ainsley, 27; Refugio McGunn, 19; Euclid Gamol, 16
ST: Irwin Roehling, 26; Lauren Squillace, 27; Ramos Teraa, 20, Elliot Notto, 30
Sponsor: State Ferry (shipping co)
Stadium: FerryWorld (11,434)
Latest Transaction: Elliot Notto (from Ogdenaire Outlaw FC); Euclid Gamol from Project +90 Image
Honors: 1st season SSL 7th
IronHope Cup: -
SFA Cup: 1st round


Image
Shipbrough FC
Chief Coach: Wade Bergdoll
First Eleven: Austin Haggard 13(GK); Guadalupe Pansini 28, Jimmie Malak 21, Robin Woodie 32, Stephan Deffenbaugh 21(DEF);Robyn Bumm 19, Leonard Courchesne 18, Becky Lamke 29, Douglas Merlin 30(Mid); Michael Sinquefield 30, Rolf Stezzi 23(ST)
Stadium: Lyngmer Street Park (7,219)
Sponsor: Mortech Software
Latest Transaction:
League Position: 1st season SRL 8th
SFA Cup: 1st series 1st round
Last edited by Springmont on Sun Feb 16, 2014 1:39 am, edited 3 times in total.
SpringmontAir |IronHope Ltd | Springmont Football Club | Springmont Football Newswire | Sepak Takraw | DEMO | Newspaper | Embassy |Airport | Shipping |Company Directories
National Team: style +1.33 | Project Lion (Youth Team): style +1.56 | I scorinate Sepak Takraw using Badminton game

User avatar
Springmont
Diplomat
 
Posts: 949
Founded: Aug 30, 2012
Capitalizt

Springmont Regional League

Postby Springmont » Tue Jan 21, 2014 11:21 pm

Image

Image
Hawkamount FC
Chief Coach: Barrett Wally Hughes
First Eleven: Broderick Padilla 21; Art Dempsey 14 (GK); Chas Silas Buchanan 23, Darrel Brooks 20, Edgardo Stephen McGee 32, Eli Woodrow Weaver 32 (DEF); Elmo Augustus Hyde 16, Gale Pearson 15, Haif Steven Rush 23, Jo Abram Christian 23 (Mid); Jeffery Carter Hoover 25, Mathew Wallace 30 (ST)
Stadium: Robbie Dick Workman Stadium (7,450)
Sponsor: Romeo Carson Industry
Latest Transaction: Art Dempsey (from Clarksstead Academy of Art)
League Position: 1st season SRL 10th
SFA Cup: 1st series 3rd round


Image
Spidersbreath Farm FC
Chief Coach: Albert Graig Poole
First Eleven: Conn Tim Merritt 14(GK); Derrick Phillip Hines 15, Efrain Stein 15, Elliot Drew Baxter 19, Grady Schneider 22, Henry Werropan 23 (DEF); Jacob Erick Carson 14, Johnson Jordan Hicks 14, Leonel Scottie Howard 23, Randell Lucien Evans 33(Mid); Tobias Monroe 21, Scott Jerrod Collier 13 (ST)
Stadium: WeroPark (11,545)
Sponsor: Ruxtenberg Beverages
Latest Transaction: Henry Werropan (from Free Transfer)
League Position: 1st season SRL 7th
SFA Cup: 1st series 2nd round


Image
Esthampton FC
Chief Coach: Roberto Blake
First Eleven: Adam Donaldson 23(GK); Ben Abe Waters 18, Bernard Reid 28, Burt Sosa 25, Carl Jacinto Tillman 19 (DEF); James Mejia 13, Jose Shirley O'neil 29, Lee Carter 24, Greff Folks (Mid); Prince Reyes 15, Scotty Lewis 35 (ST)
Stadium: Esthampton Citypark (23,339)
Sponsor: Troyes Technology
Latest Transaction: Leon Torres (to East Cherrywine FC); Greff Folks (from Foxcamp Rover)
League Position: 1st season SRL 4th
SFA Cup: 1st series 2nd round


Image
Somermere Valley FC
Chief Coach: Sonny Simpson
First Eleven: Clifton Velez 21; Berry Bortonia 14(GK); Dante Currymo 32, Donn McKinley Maxwell 29, Grant Dong Callahan 32, Jesse Sosa 14(DEF); Jonas Arden Grant 25, Randy Aldo Tanner 32, Ronny Harvey Vincent 21, Vern Emory Hodges 21(Mid); Zachary Porter 19, Taylor Scott McMahon 23 (ST)
Stadium: Valley Arena (9,457)
Sponsor: Valley Tea
Latest Transaction: Berry Bortonia (from Waterline Hospital)
League Position: 1st season SRL Winner
SFA Cup:1st series 1st round


Image
Port Aldbridge FC
Chief Coach: Darryl Seide
First Eleven: Armando Auwaerter 17(GK); Everett Teachey 28, Milton Noss 21, Justin Schuldt 29, Nathan Oldfarm 19(DEF); Clifton Habrock 19, Andy Tibbles 22, Peter Dattilio 14, Vicky Mentel 23(Mid); Marshall Filippone 28, Dennis Pflugh 28(ST)
Stadium: Port Aldbridge Stadium (4,611)
Sponsor: Kennedy Tyre
Latest Transaction: Pedro Valli (to Joydean FC); Nathan Oldfarm (from free transfer)
League Position: 1st season SRL 9th
SFA Cup: 1st series 2nd round


Image
Shaftecester Miner FC
Chief Coach: Dennis Commings
First Eleven: Henry Liburd 21(GK); Andy Estrada 19, Anibal Bartlett 18, Branden Barlow 23, Burt Henson 28(DEF);Clayton Lamb 14, Clement Randall 27, Daron Nash 19, Darrick Zackary Brewer 23(Mid); Adam Maynard Durham 19, Adam McFarland 28(ST)
Stadium: Miner Union Stadium (7,201)
Sponsor: Miner Union
Latest Transaction:
League Position: 1st season SRL 12th
SFA Cup: 1st series 1st round


Image
South Wexale FC
Chief Coach: Edward Delbert Bolton
First Eleven: Geraldo Lucas 21(GK); Gerard Holman 28, Gus Burks 28, Jackie Hunter Stone 22, Jae Leroy Warner 23(DEF); Jerrold Darren Oliver 14, Jimmie Benito Haley 21, Joe Aaron Abbott, 28 Ken Bressala 22(Mid); Norman Lewis 19, Odis Joaquin Fitzpatrick 29 (ST)
Stadium: South Wexale Arena(11,890)
Sponsor: Fillamore Insurance Co
Latest Transaction: Jean Hayden Campos (to Palmworth FC); Ken Bressala (from Free Transfer)
League Position: 1st season SRL 6th
SFA Cup: 1st series 4th round


Image
Danford Reserve FC
Chief Coach: Ramiro Sweeney
First Eleven: Randell Burris 20(GK); Levi Lynn Meyers 28, Louie Sanford 21, Lowell Blevins 13, Mauricio Barnes 22(DEF);Stanton Schroeder 29, Steve McIntosh 20, Ty Riggs 20, Victor Irving Stewart 21(Mid);, Waldo Miguel Stanley 19, Igor Parax 14(ST)
Stadium: Leraft Box (5,433)
Sponsor: Union Malls
Latest Transaction: Virgil Florencio Stuart to Port Yumrise; Igor Parax from Groveaire Univ.
League Position: 1st season SRL 2nd
SFA Cup: 1st series 3rd round


Image
Rowanwood Academy FC
Chief Coach: Milan Horacio Clayton
First Eleven: Edgar Donovan 21(GK); Rolf Gibbs 29, Roman Park 13, Leigh Joyce 29, Lucas Padilla 32 (DEF);Eugenio Valentin Britt 33, Ezra McLeod 21, Fritz Mitchell 20, Gerald Mills 21 (Mid); Edgardo Parker 19, Elmo Hammond 22(ST)
Stadium: FerryWorld (11,434)
Sponsor: RealCool Air-conditioner System
Latest Transaction:
League Position: 1st season SRL 5th
SFA Cup: 1st series 1st round


Image
Lyngcester FC
Chief Coach: Shaun Corbell
First Eleven: Terri Kempton 21(GK); Ricky Swanick 34, Jimmie Arva 32, Lyle Decraene18, Stu Liddle 27(DEF);Adi Minister 21, Jonathan McColsom 20, Frank Pyo 21, Terry Meshew 32(Mid); Lorenzo Leibfried 12, Jackie Fritchman 22(ST)
Stadium: Oldfork Center (9,320)
Sponsor: Nigekhan Restaurant
Latest Transaction:
League Position: 1st season SRL 3rd
SFA Cup:1st series 1st round


Image
Port Knoxdam Reserve FC
Chief Coach: Allen Skirvin
First Eleven: Gilberto Frakes 23(GK); Gayle Mosser 32, Danny Melodia 19, Sam Ekas 21, Luther Schulle 30(DEF); Lora Bohmer 30, Mark Fjetland 16, Ian Montana 24, Patrick Noto 21(Mid); Franco Bereznak 17, Bennie Marek 22 (ST)
Stadium: Northwell Arena (6,970)
Sponsor: Luther & Luther Hardware
Latest Transaction: Roscoe Bell, Fred Follox (all to Port Knoxdam FC)
League Position: 1st season SRL 11th
SFA Cup: 1st series 1st round


Image
Newriver FC
Chair: Dante James
Manager: Jamey Terry Brady
Head Coach: Johnathon Sheldon Cox
GK; Mariano Lane, 24; Roman Clifton, 31; Eldridge Haynes, 21; Ernesto Norman; 19
DEF: Ron Balla,26; Jeff Xades, 34(C); Owen Turfs, 26; Jim Hollander,32; Keith Goyy, 25; Rick McGolbert, 19; Uli Cornavalo, 22
MID: Liam Huyson, 32; Ely Hookman, 29; Peter Monara, 23; Monfort Monara, 28; Jack Flaggstone, 24; Edward Liddi, 20; Troy Liddi, 22
ST: Hercules Sanz, 35; Wolly Edford, 26; Stu Bucgava, 22; Jim Hendersson, 19
Sponsor: van Gopp (Pharmaceutical Firm)
Stadium: Ridwell Memorial Stadium (9,328)
Latest Transaction: Uli Cornavalo (from Free Transfer)
Honors: 1st season SPL 6th
IronHope Cup: -
SFA Cup: 1st Series 2nd round
Last edited by Springmont on Sun Feb 16, 2014 1:40 am, edited 13 times in total.
SpringmontAir |IronHope Ltd | Springmont Football Club | Springmont Football Newswire | Sepak Takraw | DEMO | Newspaper | Embassy |Airport | Shipping |Company Directories
National Team: style +1.33 | Project Lion (Youth Team): style +1.56 | I scorinate Sepak Takraw using Badminton game

User avatar
Springmont
Diplomat
 
Posts: 949
Founded: Aug 30, 2012
Capitalizt

Springmont Amateur League

Postby Springmont » Wed Jan 29, 2014 10:23 am

Image

  • C02
  • Clarksstead Academy of Art
  • Cordwell Univ. FC
  • Crestcroft Town
  • Evenwillow Eagle
  • Farmoor Olympic
  • Foxcamp Rover
  • Foxchester United
  • Foxparkos College of Aviators
  • Groveaire Univ.
  • Johnscrest Hills
  • Ogdenaire Oren
  • Otterham City
  • Owensmoor Infantry Academy
  • Springmont Aeroforce
  • Springmont Army
  • Springmont Navy
  • Springmont Police
  • Stavaberg
  • Stockyard-Morevaults Sniper
  • Waterline Hospital
  • West Lynchaire




Image
Clarksstead Academy of Art FC
Chief Coach: Garrett Hilario Hurst
First Eleven: Grover Ty Snyder; Gus Farmer(GK); Heath Holder; Jarrod McFadden; Jarrod Whitney Vance (C); Jean Ted Hansen; Jerrold Dusty Moran(DEF); Jerrold Massey; Jonah Ismael Stuart; Jonathan Craig Cooper; Owen Brendon Hurst; Lonny Jonas Vang(Mid); Lucas Stevens; Luis Blake Kinney; Palls Patrick Bridges(ST)
Stadium: CCA Sport Arena (5,320)
Sponsor: Clarksstead Academy of Art
Latest Transaction:
League Position: 1st season SAL 4th
SFA Cup: 1st series 2nd round


Image
Evenwillow Eagle FC
Chief Coach: Zachariah Winford Hartman
First Eleven: Wilber Tod Duffy; Wilburn Glass(GK); Shane Cristobal Bryant (c); Stanford Molina; Stuart Rich; Tommy Miles; Trent Huffman; Walter Williams(DEF); Marty Blanchard; Milo Tyler; Odell Sandoval; Raymundo Marquis Thomas; Ronnie Nelson; Rueben Conner(Mid); Longero Armstrong; Marcelo Lindsay; Marcus Efrain Key(ST)
Stadium: Pallhall Stadium (8,900)
Sponsor: Commtel Mobile
Latest Transaction:
League Position: 1st season SAL 3rd
SFA Cup: 1st series 1st round


Image
Farmoor Olympic FC
Chief Coach: Cleveland Bryan
First Eleven: Lincoln Deon Bradley; Lindsay Ernest(GK); Jordon Edgar McBride; Julius Wilkinson; Kareem Colin Silva; Keith Lance Brennan; Kelley Moses Rollins; Kent Dewayne Clements(DEF); Giovanni Steele; Gordon Willis; Hector Fredric Wooten; Henry Jimmy Trevino (c); Hubert Terrence Morton; Jean Elton Norman(Mid); Dewitt Warner Gray; Dirk Barker; Eldon Odis McMillan; Elvis Elliot Frost; Emmitt Harvey McCarty(ST)
Stadium: Farmoor City Stadium (11,890)
Sponsor: Burypool Electronic
Latest Transaction:
League Position: 1st season SAL 12th
SFA Cup: 1st series 3rd round
Last edited by Springmont on Wed Jul 22, 2020 3:37 pm, edited 4 times in total.
SpringmontAir |IronHope Ltd | Springmont Football Club | Springmont Football Newswire | Sepak Takraw | DEMO | Newspaper | Embassy |Airport | Shipping |Company Directories
National Team: style +1.33 | Project Lion (Youth Team): style +1.56 | I scorinate Sepak Takraw using Badminton game

User avatar
Springmont
Diplomat
 
Posts: 949
Founded: Aug 30, 2012
Capitalizt

Springmont National Team

Postby Springmont » Wed Jan 29, 2014 5:25 pm

Image

Springmont National Team
Manager: Dr Russel Konbert Deyfrose
Head Coach: Michael Trissent Fortmark
Captain: Morgan Delaplane
GK: Morgan Delaplane (South Winbridge FC); Sam Moorton (Hearthbury High FC); Benedict Geissler (Meadbrook Ranger FC)
DEF: Thad Grodecki, Kendrick Knoepke (Port Yumrise FC); Kristofer Donatis (Meadbrook Ranger FC); Ike Panchik (Hearthbury High FC); Amado Hochstein (Clovercrest Condor FC); Elden Michal Kramer (Finanger United FC)
MID : Gustavo Vallette (Gloswood FC); Cyril Pourner, Dillon Matsumoto (Alianza F.C ); Rueben Alzaga (Port Yumrise FC); Brooks Thurmond (Meadbrook Ranger FC); Ian Westgard, Eli Buntrock (Clovercrest Condor FC)
STK : Arnulfo Feraco (C.D FAS); Mervin Davide, Harrison Corna (South Winbridge FC); Elliot Notto (Rowanwood FC)
First Eleven
Image
style +1.33

Image
Esthampton Citypark (23,339)


  1. Friendly vs. San Jose Guayabal (home) - win 2-1 (Arnulfo Feraco & Elliot Notto)
  2. Friendly vs. Project Lion (away) - win 2-1 (Gustavo Vallette & Elden Michal Kramer)
  3. Friendly vs. Swibia (home) - draw 0-0
  4. Friendly vs. Project Lion (home) - win 2-0 (Brooks Thurmond & Rueben Alzaga)
  5. Springmont Football Challenge 2014 vs. Bindu - loose 1-5 (Ian Westgard)
  6. Springmont Football Challenge 2014 vs. RMA - loose 0-3
  7. Springmont Football Challenge 2014 vs. Moorburgh - draw 1-1 (Ian Westgard)
Last edited by Springmont on Thu Feb 27, 2014 7:29 pm, edited 11 times in total.
SpringmontAir |IronHope Ltd | Springmont Football Club | Springmont Football Newswire | Sepak Takraw | DEMO | Newspaper | Embassy |Airport | Shipping |Company Directories
National Team: style +1.33 | Project Lion (Youth Team): style +1.56 | I scorinate Sepak Takraw using Badminton game

User avatar
Springmont
Diplomat
 
Posts: 949
Founded: Aug 30, 2012
Capitalizt

Project Lion: National Youth Team

Postby Springmont » Thu Jan 30, 2014 9:39 am

Image
Project Lion: National Youth Team

Manager: Stu Vanna
Head Coach: James Farington Glock
Captain: Carmelo Heckbert
GK: Santo Avril (19, Danford FC); Armando Auwaerter (17, Port Aldbridge FC); Salton Kingbury (20, Stowburgh United FC)
DEF : Carmelo Heckbert (21, FC New Llama); Otha Aron (21, Joydean FC); Raleigh Hesketh (19, Hearthbury High FC); Gino Theim (20, Ashburn United FC); Willie Blankenbeckle (20, Gloswood FC); Igor Krepanovic (18, Port Knoxdam FC)
MID : Mark Fjetland (16, Port Knoxdam Reserve FC); Jonathan McColsom (20, Lyngcester FC); Lucius Langley (16, Basilsome Athletic FC); Tray Mohaupt (20, Ashburn United FC); Hayden Dombrosky (21, Ashburn United FC); Rex Inns (21, Vigness City FC)
ST : Adam Maynard Durham (19, Shaftecester Miner FC); Bob Mayfirth (20, Penfirth); Millard Auila (18, Palmworth FC); Pablo Kaizer (19, Port Yumrise)

First Eleven
Image

  1. Friendly vs. Springmont National (home) - loose 1-2 (Rex Inns)
  2. Friendly vs. Project +90 (away) - loose 1-2 (Mark Fjetland)
  3. Friendly vs. Springmont National (away) - loose 0-2
Last edited by Springmont on Thu Feb 27, 2014 7:43 pm, edited 3 times in total.
SpringmontAir |IronHope Ltd | Springmont Football Club | Springmont Football Newswire | Sepak Takraw | DEMO | Newspaper | Embassy |Airport | Shipping |Company Directories
National Team: style +1.33 | Project Lion (Youth Team): style +1.56 | I scorinate Sepak Takraw using Badminton game

User avatar
Springmont
Diplomat
 
Posts: 949
Founded: Aug 30, 2012
Capitalizt

Springmont U15 Football Team

Postby Springmont » Wed Feb 19, 2014 2:30 am

Image

PostNameAgeClub
ManagerDr Owen Partuss49
Head CoachJim Holkenbergh55
Assistant CoachStan Bredua30
----
GoalkeeperArt Dempsey14Hawkamount FC
Conn Tim Merritt14Spidersbreath Farm FC
Berry Bortonia14Somermere Valley FC
DefenderJesse Sosa (Vice Captain)14Somermere Valley FC
Lowell Blevins13Danford Reserve FC
Roman Park13Rowanwood Academy FC
Jeff Ocop14Foxparkos College of Aviators
Rex Muriaman13Foxcamp Rover
Leroy Treyham14Foxcamp Rover
MidfielderJacob Erick Carson (Captain)14Spidersbreath Farm FC
Johnson Jordan Hicks14Spidersbreath Farm FC
James Mejia13Esthampton FC
Peter Dattilio14Port Aldbridge FC
Clayton Lamb14Shaftecester Miner FC
Jerrold Darren Oliver14South Wexale FC
ForwardScott Jerrod Collier13Spidersbreath Farm FC
Prince Reyes15Esthampton FC
Igor Parax14Danford Reserve FC
Lorenzo Leibfried12Lyngcester FC


First Eleven Lineup
Image
Style Modifiers: +3.9


RP Permissions:
My opponent, if they RP first, may do the following:
Choose my goalscorers Y
Godmod scoring events Y
RP injuries to my players Y (Realistic, limited one per game)
Godmod injuries to my players N
Hand out yellow cards to my players Y (2 player limit)
Hand out red cards to my players Y (1 player limit)
Godmod other events Y


    Games Record
  • U15WC games 1 win Gregoryisgodistan 1-0 (scorer: Scott Jerrod Collier)
  • U15WC games 2 win Blouman Empire 1-0 (scorer: Johnson Jordan Hicks)
  • U15WC games 3 lose Northern Sunrise Islands 1-2 (scorer: Igor Parax)
  • U15WC games 4 win Lymantatia 4-2 (scorer: Johnson Jordan Hicks 3x, Clayton Lamb)
  • U15WC Round of 16 lose 95X 2-3 (scorer: James Mejia 2x)
Last edited by Springmont on Thu Feb 27, 2014 7:35 pm, edited 1 time in total.
SpringmontAir |IronHope Ltd | Springmont Football Club | Springmont Football Newswire | Sepak Takraw | DEMO | Newspaper | Embassy |Airport | Shipping |Company Directories
National Team: style +1.33 | Project Lion (Youth Team): style +1.56 | I scorinate Sepak Takraw using Badminton game

User avatar
Springmont
Diplomat
 
Posts: 949
Founded: Aug 30, 2012
Capitalizt

Postby Springmont » Fri Apr 24, 2020 7:10 pm

Image

Image
Ownership
Elliot Notto - 60%
Romeo Jeleniewski - 10%
Cornell Tuitt - 10%
Cyril Paduano - 10%
Fiarti Automobiles, Indusse - 10%

South Winbridge FC
Chair: Elliot Notto
Manager: Morgan Delaplane
Sponsor: Heaveybox Candy (multi flavor candy)
Stadium: Playbrook Stadium (12,560)

Notable player
GK: Salton Kingbury, 26; Jim Scotson, 22; Sam Jeh, 19
DEF: Alan Matsumoto, 21; Dominic Wingstrom, 22; Carmelo Heckbert, 26; Rex Farrowshard, 23, Devin Orville Lyons, 22; Adem Van Den Berg, 18; Willem Haarhoff, 18
MID: Mark Fjetland, 22; Ramon Lamb, 19; Franco de Gil, 17; Sam Truthwood, 27
FWD: Denis Rayo, 23; Andrew Relyea, 22; Bob Mayfirth, 26

Foreign Player
- Max Bourguignon, 21 FWD (KOR)
- Omer Balta, 18 MID (TMR)

Transfer
- Sam Jeh, 19 loan to Finanger United FC for two seasons
- Max Bourguignon, 21 from Alpha Académie Malagnanaise (KOR)
- Omer Balta, 18 from Havran Gencler (TMR)
- Rex Farrowshard, 23 to SC Rinaldi (VAL) for $1,000,000
- Devin Orville Lyons, 22 from CO2 FC for $22,000

Image
Ownership
Mayorlarks Group- 40%
Gaylord Slenker- 20%
Fareed Anwar - 15%
Jayson Louchen Corp. - 15%
James von Ernsberger- 10%


Hearthbury High FC
Chair: Richie Constantineau
Manager: Isidro Drinkard
Sponsor: Fishlung Club (fusion nightclub)
Stadium: 4th Lane (5,890)

Notable player
GK: Mariano Marousek, 24; Ezequiel Tischer, 29
DEF: Igor Krepanovic, 24; Rick Fogdream, 28; Arnold Feathersword, 21; Willy Fallenbranch, 20
MID: Jonathan McColsom, 26; Valentine Delinois, 26; Boris Farinella, 29; Keith Mountainwolf, 27
FWD: Alan Compton, 28; Ferdinand Aceves, 26; Ambrose Kapetanos, 30

Foreign Player
- Mikael Acland, 27 DEF (NPH)
- Beckham Vipond, 21 DEF (JEC)
- Devith Bubnic, 22 MID (SRS)

Transfer
- Mikael Acland, 27 from Newrook City (NPH)
- Beckham Vipond, 21 from Fillston United (JEC) for $1,100,000
- Devith Bubnic, 22 from Emerald Coast (SRS) for $1,000,000

Image
Ownership
Vito Oda- 40%
Chase Stepro- 20%
Sid Wurl- 10%
Farol Hignight- 10%
Chonde Gastelum - 10%
Lyon Corndaglish- 10%

Danford FC
Chair: Vito Oda
Manager: Erich Ondrey
Sponsor: Leraft Tea (organic tea merchant)
Stadium: Leraft Box (5,433)

Notable player
GK: Randell Burris, 26; Armando Auwaerter, 23
DEF: Louie Sanford, 27; Otto Fireshadow, 20; Wilson Bloodsword, 26; Ralf Mourningforest, 26
MID: Hayden Dombrosky, 27; Ty Riggs 26; Zander Oosthuizen 17; Tom Ravenbluff, 25
FWD: Waldo Miguel Stanley, 25; Eric Clawblight, 22

Foreign Player
- Boloraun Rurindhaunden, 20 DEF (KOR)

Transfer
- Boloraun Rurindhaunden, 20 from Senoren Soccer Academy (KOR)

Image
Ownership
Juann Heiser- 60%
Francois Van Schoor Bronkhorst- 10%
Dr. Piet Heyns Raubenheimer - 10%
Lt. General (ret.) Luan Van Schalkwyk - 10%
Mia Van Der Merwe - 10%

Port Yumrise FC
Chair: Juann Heiser
Manager: Cyril Pourner
Sponsor: Rotorcon (Aircraft repairer co)
Stadium: 375th Lane (10,330)

Notable player
GK: Mariano Lane, 30; Avery Metero, 24
DEF: Fredric Montey, 28; Ian Monsterfang, 23; Pablo de Wheatpike, 29; Andy Riverbough, 25
MID: Cruz Nordsiek, 31; Jimmie Benito Haley, 27; Brook Bronzestride, 22; Quinn Woodenthorn, 30
FWD: Pablo Kaizer, 25; Jon Ashcloud, 22

Foreign Player
- Bieler Kajanto, 29 GK (SRS)
- Cornelian Phipher, 28 MID (BRE)

Transfer
- Bieler Kajanto, 29 from Chalesm (SRS)
- Cornelian Phipher, 28 from Rozelle Alliance (BRE)

Image

Finanger United FC
Chair: Erik Edwin Mack
Manager: Jeremiah Singleton
Sponsor:Urva Property (Properties Co)
Stadium: VitoPark (9,231)

Notable player
GK: Gonzalo Werner Silva, 26; Sam Jeh, 19
DEF: Raleigh Hesketh, 25; Jermaine Galloway, 29; Harry Griffin,24; Vince Ashgloom, 26
MID: Timmy Feltaza, 31; Don Elmer, 29; Scott Wyvernripper, 29; Bob Springchaser, 20
FWD: Andrew Anderson, 25; Darryl Nathan,24; James Kitart, 22

Foreign Player
- Barth Schwarz, 25 (DEF) (NPH)
- Rawilson, 26 MID (SHT)

Transfer
- Loaning Sam Jeh, 19 from South Winbridge
- Barth Schwarz, 25 from Brookford Otters (NPH)
- Rawilson, 26 from Kota Jembal (SHT)

Image

Meadbrook Ranger FC
Chair: Benedict Geissler
Manager: Frederic Guadian
Sponsor: Maple-beech Studio (games studio)
Stadium: Daunhall Stadium(11,789)

Notable player
GK: Cruz Merbaum, 33; Connie Blyler,25
DEF: Denis Comrey, 27; Jon Vilmar, 30; Ryan Sacredguard, 21; Oren Flamemark, 26
MID: Rex Inns, 27; Tray Mohaupt, 26; Pete Blazefury, 26; Tommy Ironbow, 25
FWD: Jack Flagstaff, 26; Bernard Stormwind, 21

Foreign Player
- Soter Urdiroz, 21 DEF (ASG)
- Jigar Povets, 28 MID (SRS)
- Cooper Thompson, 29 GK (AUD)

Transfer
- Tray Mohaupt, 26 sold to Bombarralense (AUD) - $980k
- Soter Urdiroz, 21 from Bizkarra Castle (ASG)
- Jigar Povets, 28 from AC Damogran (SRS)
- Cooper Thompson, 29 from 1830 Cathair (AUD)
- Cruz Merbaum, 33 - Retired

Image

Ashburn United FC
Chair: Tyrell Castorena
Manager: Tod Vondielingen
Sponsor: Solbert Timber (timber co)
Stadium: Ashburn Stadium (22,000)

Notable player
GK: Wilfred Coe, 25; Les Rinker, 24
DEF: Willie Blankenbeckle, 26; Gino Theim, 26; Greg Windflower, 27; Mo Cloudtalon, 26
MID: Jacob Erick Carson, 20; Ben Clugston, 13; John Thunderbreath, 25; Ed Sunflame, 24
FWD: Wilfrod Greyfang, 26; Lee Greyfang, 25

Foreign Player
- Gerrard Baumann, 28 (GK) (NPH)
- Byron Cashion, 24 DEF (BRE)

Transfer
- Gerrard Baumann, 28 from Leichhardt (NPH)
- Byron Cashion, 24 from Pikemouth (BRE)
- Les Rinker, 24 loan to Joydean FC

Image

Clovercrest Condor FC
Chair: Scot Stockholm
Manager: Eli Buntrock
Sponsor: Betwin.com (betting agency)
Stadium: 8R Stadium (6,800)

Notable player
GK: Chuck Magico, 32; Foster Tindall, 24
DEF: Antonia Welsch, 26; Ron Grizzlyspear, 21; Nelson Seablood, 28; Vito Cloudwinds, 25
MID: Giuseppe Kicklighter, 32; Deon Kazimi, 28; Carmino Reynold, 25; Randy Steelstone, 27
FWD: Adam Maynard Durham, 25; Conte Duskwater, 25

Foreign Player
- Serrhelenger Fargá, 24 DEF (FFD)
- Morgan Rosencrantz, 23 DEF (BRE)

Transfer
- Serrhelenger Fargá, 24, No Club
- Morgan Rosencrantz, 23 from AFC Westpike (BRE)

Image

Shipbrough FC
Chair: Douglas Merlin
Manager: Michael Sinquefield
Sponsor: Mortech Software
Stadium: Lyngmer Street Park (7,219)

Notable player
GK: Austin Haggard 19; Billy Marz, 26
DEF: Otha Aron, 27; Stephan Deffenbaugh 27; Christiaan Grobbelaar, 21; Janco Rautenbach, 27
MID: Johnson Jordan Hicks, 20; Leonard Courchesne, 24, Wikus Van Schalkwyk, 16; Johan Van Den Heever, 18
FWD:Noah Crownfish 17; Willan Breytenbach, 26

Foreign Player
- Collin Roe, 29 DEF (MKB)
- Graham Doherty, 23 FWD (ETN)

Transfer
- Buying Billy Marz, 26 from Gloswood FC
- Sold Noah Crownfish 17 to Chan City (JOV), $3m
- Collin Roe, 29 from Yourougou FC (MKB)
- Graham Doherty, 23 from Harnley Town

Image

Stowburgh United FC
Chair: Ed Glokov
Manager: Donte Kovack
Lee Timano
Sponsor: Mogalham Organic (Organic Farms & Foods)
Stadium: Mogalham Stadium (6,936)

Notable player
GK: Lee Ondels, 24
DEF: Jim Greybank, 25; Mattys Langenhoven, 20; Frederich Marais, 21; Timothy Pienaar, 27
MID: James Mejia, 19; Ravencloud Fjetland , 14; André Le Roux, 17; Dean Raubenheimer, 27
FWD: Lorenzo Leibfried, 18; Lerry Vanpoci, 24

Foriegn Player
- Paulo Figueiredo, 27 FWD (VLD)

Transfer
- Paulo Figueiredo, 27 from Tannenberg FC (VLD)
Last edited by Springmont on Tue Jul 28, 2020 3:25 am, edited 31 times in total.
SpringmontAir |IronHope Ltd | Springmont Football Club | Springmont Football Newswire | Sepak Takraw | DEMO | Newspaper | Embassy |Airport | Shipping |Company Directories
National Team: style +1.33 | Project Lion (Youth Team): style +1.56 | I scorinate Sepak Takraw using Badminton game

User avatar
Springmont
Diplomat
 
Posts: 949
Founded: Aug 30, 2012
Capitalizt

Postby Springmont » Fri Apr 24, 2020 7:30 pm

Image

Image

Gloswood FC
Chair: Vicente Strittmatter
Manager: Fred Hull
Sponsor: Henrixo (vitamins mnfg)
Stadium: Symell Memorial Park (12,887)

Notable player
GK: Conn Tim Merritt 20; Billy Marz, 26; Petra Howes, 25
DEF: Brandon Merschman, 31; Jon Amberstar, 26; Ronaldo de Axecaller, 27; Ian Horsedrifter 22
MID: Antonio Dourado, 24; Pedro Corral de Vaca, 27; Wodd Featherblight, 23; Krull Palebrook, 26
FWD: Terry Aveni, 31; Azha, 23

Foreign Player
- Filip Barker, 23 DEF (SNL)
- Martin Gregory, 22 DEF (BRE)

Transfer
- Billy Marz, 26 sold to Shipbrough FC
- Filip Barker, 23 from Elephant Valley FC (SNL)
- Martin Gregory, 22 from AFC Westpike(BRE)

Image

Ogdenaire Outlaw FC
Chair: Blair Westenbarger
Manager: Zane Thackeray
Sponsor: Ajax Bay Properties (housing developer)
Stadium: Wexgrove Arena (19,980)

Notable player
GK: Zack Godlove, 25; Rusty Figurski, 24
DEF: Jesse Sosa, 20; Aurelio Biviano, 28; Marquis Sepvlieda, 25; Stan Willowmark, 28
MID: Clayton Lamb, 20; Gale Charisse, 25; Pierre Privett, 24; Guy Dell von Premo, 28
FWD: Isaiah Woolcock, 26; Glen Weststerling, 24

Image

Joydean FC
Chair: Freddy Lindsay
Manager: Pedro Valli
Sponsor: TXW (Natural Gas Co)
Stadium: TXW Arena (10,455)

Notable player
GK: Cornell Merrill Lindsey, 29; Les Rinker, 24
DEF: Adolfo Roy, 31; Leo Heavybeard, 22; Kim Woodhammer, 25; Derek Eagleflow, 22
MID: Peter Dattilio, 20; Leo Crawford, 27; Samual Hayde, 26; Bruno Tarrensword, 25
FWD: Brown Linwood, 28; Lou Quintin Sexton, 25

Transfer
- Les Rinker, 24 loan from Ashburn United FC

Image

Rowanwood FC
Chair: Jacinto Sabaj
Manager: Stevie Temoshenka
Sponsor: State Ferry (shipping co)
Stadium: FerryWorld (11,434)

Notable player
GK: Chauncey Thomes, 25
DEF: Lowell Blevins, 19; Scottie Laugen, 25; Wilfred Bergamini, 22; Joe Cruthers, 20
MID: Refugio McGunn, 25; Euclid Gamol, 22; Ezra McLeod 27; Eddie Moltenforge, 22
FWD: Ramos Teraa, 26; Edgardo Parker 25, Adriaan Verdoorn, 17

Image

Palmworth FC
Chair: Arnulfo Godbout
Manager: Milford Benning
Sponsor: Rogerbridge Computer (software co)
Stadium: Hightemple Street (8,900)

Notable player
GK: Jae Seale, 26; Fredric Dalporto, 26
DEF: Monte McTeme, 29; Ken Shilling, 24; Deon Torgerson, 24; Ron Wheatforest, 26
MID: Jon Willard Estes, 24; Kidd Sposito, 21; Vince Roughspire, 26; Malek Razaks, 20
FWD: Scott Jerrod Collier, 19; Rusty Kapral, 25; Noble Lavey, 25; Millard Auila, 24

Image

Penfirth City FC
Chair: Elwood Dunshee
Manager: Mel Thies
Sponsor: Maverick Pub (pub)
Stadium: Redbridge Moor (6,890)

Notable player
GK: Houston Douvier, 25
DEF: Roman Park, 19; Markus Demasi, 25; Fred Budine, 23; Arnold Leafbleeder, 25; Alf Whitebough, 23
MID: Jerrold Darren Oliver, 20; Walker Bellitti, 26; Marco Louissaint, 22; Mack Frostriver, 24
FWD: Aaron Cabon, 25; Igor August Bernard, 14

Image

Basilsome Athletic FC
Chair: Alfonso Nathaniel
Manager: Grover Ty Snyder
Bernie Stanton
Sponsor: Porfirio Kurt & Co (Winery)
Stadium: Wilford Street (3,345)

Notable player
GK: Marco van Thebits, 13; Jerrold Watkins, 25
DEF: Rex Muriaman, 19; Jarvis Torres, 24; Bob Glowflayer, 23; Phil Sunbringer, 25
MID: Lucius Langley,22; Brian Meadowmantle, 20; Ron Summerpeak, 24; Ednar Woodenfang, 27
FWD: Igor Parax, 20; Lucas Gregory, 25

Foreign Player
- Arran Berryman, 29 MID (BRE)

Transfer
- Arran Berryman, 29 from Gallant Cross (BRE)

Image

Vigness City FC
Chair: Bobbie Darell
Manager: Tyson Hall
Sponsor: Henrietta Hotel (Hotel & Casino)
Stadium: Lesston Stadium (5,330)

Notable player
GK: Ray Montecarle; 24
DEF: Toby Silva, 28; Sid Murray, 25; Dixson Rayo, 25; Dean Rayo, 24
MID: Arlie Sherwood, 28; Nigel Gloryhorn, 23; Petersson Ashvale, 23; James Smartwind, 27
FWD: Prince Reyes, 21; Jon Towerson, 25

Image

East Cherrywine FC
Chair: Paul Manning
Manager: Bernie Stanton
Luke Sheppard
Sponsor:CO2 Property (Properties Co)
Stadium: VitoPark (9,231)

Notable player
GK: Roy Duncan Holder, 20
DEF: Leroy Treyham, 20; Pasquale Toby, 25; Raff Flintdust, 27; Oskar Frozenthorne, 21
MID: Mason Sparks, 23; Roman Meyer, 22; Pierre Tennesley, 24; Crawforde Atwood, 20
FWD: Renaldo Hassan, 25; Oliver Roston,24

Image

Hawkamount FC
Chair: Edgardo Stephen McGee
Manager: Eli Woodrow Weaver
Sponsor: Romeo Carson Industry
Stadium: Robbie Dick Workman Stadium (7,450)

Notable player
GK: Art Dempsey, 20
DEF: Chas Silas Buchanan 29, Darrel Brooks 26; Clayton Gedgemont, 26; Orson Ambrose, 23
MID: Elmo Augustus Hyde 22, Gale Pearson 21; Leo Commonshadow, 23; Billy Ambertrapper, 28
FWD: Bob Wally Hughes, 19; Noah Clearbow, 22
Last edited by Springmont on Fri Jul 24, 2020 5:06 pm, edited 11 times in total.
SpringmontAir |IronHope Ltd | Springmont Football Club | Springmont Football Newswire | Sepak Takraw | DEMO | Newspaper | Embassy |Airport | Shipping |Company Directories
National Team: style +1.33 | Project Lion (Youth Team): style +1.56 | I scorinate Sepak Takraw using Badminton game

User avatar
Springmont
Diplomat
 
Posts: 949
Founded: Aug 30, 2012
Capitalizt

Postby Springmont » Fri Apr 24, 2020 7:49 pm

Image

Springmont National Team
Image

Manager: Kristofer Donatis Image
Head Coach: Cyril Pourner Image
Brooks Thurmond
Coach: Rueben Alzaga Image
Captain: Carmelo Heckbert
Vice Captain: Salton Kingbury

Record
- 5th MAC: Group stage - under Kristofer Donatis
- XIV Olympiad : Round of 16 - under Kristofer Donatis
- WORLD CUP 86 : Q Group Stage - under Kristofer Donatis

GK: Salton Kingbury, 27 [South Winbridge FC Image], Armando Auwaerter, 24 [Danford FC Image], Wilfred Coe, 26 (Ashburn United FC Image)
DEF: Carmelo Heckbert, 27 [South Winbridge FC Image], Igor Krepanovic, 25 [Hearthbury High FC Image], Dominic Wingstrom, 23 [South Winbridge FC Image], Ralf Mourningforest, 27 [Danford FC Image], Wilson Bloodsword, 27 [Danford FC Image], Rick Fogdream, 29 [Hearthbury High FC Image], Rex Farrowshard, 24 [SC Rinaldi Image]
MID : Brook Bronzestride, 23 [Port Yumrise FC Image], Mark Fjetland, 23 [South Winbridge FC Image], Jonathan McColsom, 27 [Hearthbury High FC Image], Tom Ravenbluff, 26 [Danford FC Image], Valentine Delinois, 27 [Hearthbury High FC Image], Tray Mohaupt, 27 [Bombarralense Image]
STK : Bob Mayfirth, 27 [South Winbridge FC Image], Noah Crownfish, 18 [Chan City Image], Pablo Kaizer, 26 [Port Yumrise FC Image], Alan Compton, 29 [Hearthbury High FC Image], Waldo Miguel Stanley, 26 [Danford FC Image]



MAJOR CLUBS


IMGNAMEIMGNATION
ImageSouth Winbridge FCImageSpringmont
ImageHearthbury High FCImageSpringmont
ImageDanford FCImageSpringmont



FIRST ELEVEN
Image




STYLE & STRATEGIES
4-3-3
style +1.33


Springmont National Stadium
Image
Esthampton Citypark (23,339)

Image
National Team, Sep 28, 2012

SPRINGMONT FIRST ELEVEN
MANAGEMENT LIST
Image


FIRST ELEVEN LIST
Image
Image
Image
Last edited by Springmont on Thu Sep 24, 2020 12:46 am, edited 26 times in total.
SpringmontAir |IronHope Ltd | Springmont Football Club | Springmont Football Newswire | Sepak Takraw | DEMO | Newspaper | Embassy |Airport | Shipping |Company Directories
National Team: style +1.33 | Project Lion (Youth Team): style +1.56 | I scorinate Sepak Takraw using Badminton game

User avatar
Springmont
Diplomat
 
Posts: 949
Founded: Aug 30, 2012
Capitalizt

Postby Springmont » Fri Apr 24, 2020 8:01 pm

Image
Project Lion: National U-21 Team

Manager: Dillon Matsumoto
Head Coach: Ike Panchik
Coach : Ian Westgard
Captain: Art Dempsey
Vice Captain: Prince Reyes

Record
- Di Bradini Cup 48/U21WC69: RO16 - under Dillon Matsumoto

Image
Dillon Matsumoto started his football career at Stowburgh United FC before being bought by Port Yumrise FC in early 2012. Talented midfielder Matsumoto was selected to represent Springmont in World Cup 68 and Baptism of Fire 55. He was later bought by Alianza FC, Audioslavia, and became one of the earliest Springmont players to play in an overseas league.

Upon retirement, Dillon Matsumoto was appointed scout to Port Yumrise FC, but his coaching talent stood out and he was later selected to handle the Project Lion Springmont team as manager. He also has a bad habit, which is to like to hug and kiss the linesmen when he in happy mood too much, hope you have been warned. In Di Bradini Cup 48, Dillon Matsumoto, who often hugged and kissed the linesman's cheek when the Project Lion team scored, received criticism from supporters and accused him of being gay. The issue of whether he is gay or not, has never been discussed before but Matsumoto's strange habit has indeed become common knowledge in Springmont and is not an issue there. The NGO All Springmont LGBT Alliance (ASLA) in a press conference expressed pride if it is true that the Project Lion Manager is gay and intends to welcome him on a large scale when he returns to Springmont including the ASLA mass parade.

Project Lion Player
GK: Art Dempsey, 21 [Hawkamount FC], Conn Tim Merritt 21 [Gloswood FC], Roy Duncan Holder, 21 [East Cherrywine FC]
DEF : Jesse Sosa, 21 [Ogdenaire Outlaw FC], Lowell Blevins, 20 [Rowanwood FC], Roman Park, 20 [Penfirth City FC], Rex Muriaman, 20 [Basilsome Athletic FC], Leroy Treyham, 21 [East Cherrywine FC], Jacques Van Heerdens, 21 [Port Knoxdam FC]
MID : Johnson Jordan Hicks, 21 [Shipbrough FC], James Mejia, 20 [Stowburgh United FC], Peter Dattilio, 21 [Joydean FC], Clayton Lamb, 21 [Ogdenaire Outlaw FC], Jerrold Darren Oliver, 21 [Penfirth City FC], Jacob Erick Carson, 21 [Ashburn United FC], Nestor Darkclouds, 14 [Stavaberg Youth]
ST : Scott Jerrod Collier, 20 [Palmworth FC], Prince Reyes, 22 [Vigness City FC], Igor Parax 21 [Basilsome Athletic FC],Lorenzo Leibfried, 19 [Stowburgh United FC]

Project Lion First Eleven
Image


4-3-3
style +1.56

Individual Role
DUTY                  NAME             Fav. foot
Penalty Taker 1 Prince Reyes both
Penalty Taker 2 Igor Parax right

Conner Kick (Left) James Mejia left
Conner Kick (Left) Roman Park both

Conner Kick (Right) Leroy Treyham right
Conner Kick (Right) Johnson J. Hicks right

Freekick Scott J. Collier both
Freekick Jesse Sosa left

Long throw-in (L) Roman Park
Long throw-in (R) Lowell Blevins

Image
Last edited by Springmont on Tue Aug 18, 2020 8:48 pm, edited 16 times in total.
SpringmontAir |IronHope Ltd | Springmont Football Club | Springmont Football Newswire | Sepak Takraw | DEMO | Newspaper | Embassy |Airport | Shipping |Company Directories
National Team: style +1.33 | Project Lion (Youth Team): style +1.56 | I scorinate Sepak Takraw using Badminton game

User avatar
Springmont
Diplomat
 
Posts: 949
Founded: Aug 30, 2012
Capitalizt

Postby Springmont » Fri Apr 24, 2020 9:10 pm

Image
Springmont IronHope League (Youth)

Image

Cordwell Univ. FC
Chair: Weston Workings
Manager: Michael Trissent Fortmark
Sponsor: Montian Electronic
Stadium: Cordwell Univ Sport Complex (10,000)

Notable Player
Ian Delaplane, 14 (GK), Arnold Matsumoto, 14 (DEF), Andries De Waal, 12 (MID), Arnoux Beaunard Oosthuizen, 13 (FWD)

Image

Stavaberg Youth
Chair: Renato Allinger
Manager: Jim Holkenbergh
Sponsor: Lingberg F&B
Stadium: Juan Kentriver Stadium, Voxtar Lane (4,220)

Notable Player
Joubert De Beers, 13 (GK), Luca Van Niekerk, 13; Rynold Van Schoor, 12 (DEF), Nestor Darkclouds, 13 (MID); Ismael Stuart, 15 (FWD)

Image

Groveaire Univ.
Chair: Brenton Grava
Manager: James Farington Glock
Sponsor: Amberwolf Food
Stadium: Groveaire Univ. Sport Arena (10,320)

Notable Player
Rautenbach Mattys Van, 14 (GK), Gerhardus Williams, 13 (DEF), Pieter Van Rensburg, 13 (MID), Roger Leibfried, 13; Leo von Penroff, 14(FWD)

Image

Foxparkos College
Chair: Kory Kordys
Manager: Stan Bredua
Sponsor: Kennedyshire Flower
Stadium: Foxparkos City Hall (4,440)

Notable Player
Angus Kordys, 13(DEF); Duncan Schwartzberg, 15(MID); Joe Silas Pickett, 14 (FWD)

Image

Ogdenaire Oren
Chair: Wilford Eberts
Manager: Cyril Pourner
Sponsor: Oren Electronic
Stadium: East Ogdenaire Field (1,990)

Notable Player
Willy Darkclouds, 12 (GK); Russ Corna, 13 (DEF), Daniël Verster, 12 (MID), Ricus Van Heerdens, 14 (FWD)

Image

Clarksstead Academy of Art
Chair: Williams Jares
Manager: Arnulfo Feraco
Sponsor: Royalwisted Mineral Water
Stadium: Clarksstead Field (1,561)

Notable Player
Franc deLibassaire, 14 (GK); Quinn Brendon Hurst, 13 (DEF), Maghiel Fortuin Labuschagne, 12 (MID), Rudi Van Straaten, 14 (FWD)
Last edited by Springmont on Fri Jul 10, 2020 4:52 am, edited 7 times in total.
SpringmontAir |IronHope Ltd | Springmont Football Club | Springmont Football Newswire | Sepak Takraw | DEMO | Newspaper | Embassy |Airport | Shipping |Company Directories
National Team: style +1.33 | Project Lion (Youth Team): style +1.56 | I scorinate Sepak Takraw using Badminton game

User avatar
Springmont
Diplomat
 
Posts: 949
Founded: Aug 30, 2012
Capitalizt

Postby Springmont » Sat Apr 25, 2020 3:00 pm

Image
PostNameAgeClub
ManagerAmado Hochstein31
Head CoachKendrick Knoepke34
CoachThad Grodecki40
----
GoalkeeperIan Delaplane15Cordwell Univ. FC
Marco van Thebits14Basilsome Athletic FC
Franc deLibassaire15Clarksstead Academy of Art
DefenderRyan Krepanovic (C)15Danford Reserve FC
Arnold Matsumoto15Cordwell Univ. FC
Ben Notto14Danford Reserve FC
Oliver Erick Carson14Spidersbreath Farm FC
Russ Corna14Ogdenaire Oren
Angus Holkenbergh15DD Porto Nowi (ZRH)
MidfielderRavencloud Fjetland (VC)15Stowburgh United FC
Ismael Khan15Lyngcester FC
Robby Yedinak15Rowanwood Academy FC
Nestor Darkclouds14Stavaberg Youth
Ben Clugston14Ashburn United FC
Leroy Cristobal Bryant15Port Knoxdam FC
StrikerGonzalez Thudd15Rowanwood Academy FC
Joe Silas Pickett15Foxparkos College
Marco Krepanovic14Danford Reserve FC
Igor August Bernard15Penfirth City FC


Image


4-3-3
style +1.96


Last edited by Springmont on Fri Jul 31, 2020 7:15 am, edited 7 times in total.
SpringmontAir |IronHope Ltd | Springmont Football Club | Springmont Football Newswire | Sepak Takraw | DEMO | Newspaper | Embassy |Airport | Shipping |Company Directories
National Team: style +1.33 | Project Lion (Youth Team): style +1.56 | I scorinate Sepak Takraw using Badminton game

User avatar
Springmont
Diplomat
 
Posts: 949
Founded: Aug 30, 2012
Capitalizt

Postby Springmont » Sun Apr 26, 2020 3:32 pm

Image


Image

CO2 FC
Chair: Aaron Baird
Manager: Chet McGauley
Sponsor: Kotalang Hotel & Spa
Stadium: Howellberg Stadium (1,123)


Notable Player
Blaine Vito Chase, Carlo Noble Mercer(GK); Christoper Bradford; Chung Cooley; Claude Hardin; Denis Silas Pickett;Devin Orville Lyons (DEF); Domenic Underwood; Eduardo Cletus Burgess (C); Ed Sargent; Esteban August Bernard; Eusebio Doug Briggs(Mid); Ian Florentino; Jose Potts; Gail Santos; Garfield Daniel(ST)

Transfer
- Devin Orville Lyons to South Winbridge for $22,000


Image

Shaftecester Miner FC
Chair: Clement Randall
Manager:Burt Henson
Sponsor: Miner Union
Stadium: Miner Union Stadium (7,201)

Notable Player
Adriaan Van Biljon, 21 (GK) Andy Estrada 25, Anibal Bartlett 24(DEF) Daron Nash 25, Darrick Zackary Brewer 29 (MID) Groen Langenhoven, 17; Jaquan Grobbelaar, 22 (FWD)


Foreign Player
- Permata Hilang, 19 GK from Akademi Melati FC (KGN)


Image

Newriver FC
Chair: Jeff Xades
Manager: Hercules Sanz
Stadium: Ridwell Memorial Stadium (9,328)
Sponsor: van Gopp (Pharmaceutical Firm)

Notable Player
Eldridge Haynes, 27; Ernesto Norman; 25(GK) Rick McGolbert, 25; Uli Cornavalo, 28 (DEF) Stu Bucgava, 28; Jim Hendersson, 25 (FWD)


Image

Esthampton FC
Chair: Octavio Rosenblatt
Manager: Bernard Reid
Sponsor: Troyes Technology
Stadium: Esthampton Citypark (23,339)

Notable Player
Dash Bezuidenhout, 19 (GK) Ben Abe Waters, 24; Carl Jacinto Tillman, 25 (DEF) Ruben Raubenheimer, 20 (MID) Moss Rosenblatt, 26, Grog Christiaan Bezuidenhout, 17 (FWD)


Image

Rowanwood Academy FC
Chair: Jacinto Sabaj
Manager: Lucas Padilla
Sponsor: RealCool Air-conditioner System
Stadium: FerryWorld (11,434)

Notable Player
Henrico Hendricks, 20 (GK) Angus Holkenbergh, 14 (DEF) Anton Pieter Vorster, 21; Robby Yedinak, 14 (Mid) Gonzalez Thudd, 14 (ST)


Image

Somermere Valley FC
Chair: Dante Currymo
Manager: Randy Aldo Tanner
Sponsor: Valley Tea
Stadium: Valley Arena (9,457)

Notable Player
Clifton Velez, 27; Berry Bortonia, 20(GK) Romeo Gerhardus, 22; Stiaan Badenhorst, 18 (DEF) Ronny Harvey Vincent, 27; Vern Emory Hodges, 27(Mid) Johan Van Rensburg, 22 (FWD)


Image

Spidersbreath Farm FC.
Chair: Randell Lucien Evans
Manager: Elwood Scotts
Sponsor: Ruxtenberg Beverages
Stadium: WeroPark (11,545)

Notable Player
Marck Van Onselen, 22 (GK) Oliver Erick Carson, 13 (DEF) Jacob Erick Carson, 20; Johnson Jordan Hicks 20 (MID) Arnoux Opperman, 20 (FWD)


Image

Lyngcester FC
Chair: Ricky Swanick
Manager: Jimmie Arva
Sponsor: Nigekhan Restaurant
Stadium: Oldfork Center (9,320)

Notable Player
Terri Kempton; 27(GK) Lyle Decraene, 24 (DEF) Ismael Khan, 14, Christiaan Van Heerden, 25 (MID) Jackie Fritchman, 28(ST)

Foreign Player
- Anjang Akubi, 20 FWD from Akademi Melati FC (KGN)


Image

Port Aldbridge FC
Chair: Dennis Pflugh
Manager: Justin Schuldt
Sponsor: Kennedy Tyre
Stadium: Port Aldbridge Stadium (4,611)

Notable Player
Tinus Van Den Bergh, 20 (GK) Milton Noss, 27; Nathan Oldfarm, 25 (DEF) Clifton Habrock, 25; Andy Tibbles, 28 (MID) Christiaan Hertzog, 23 (FWD)


Image

South Wexale FC
Chair: Gerard Holman
Manager: Odis Joaquin Fitzpatrick
Sponsor: Fillamore Insurance Co
Stadium: South Wexale Arena(11,890)

Notable Player
Geraldo Lucas, 27(GK) Jackie Hunter Stone, 28; Jae Leroy Warner, 29(DEF) Bast Van Schalkwyk, 22 (MID) Renier Swanepoel, 21 (FWD)


Image

Port Knoxdam Reserve FC
Chair: Santo Zilliox
Manager: Lora Bohmer
Sponsor: Luther & Luther Hardware
Stadium: Northwell Arena (6,970)

Notable Player
Al van Petra, 25 (GK) Danny Melodia, 25; Sam Ekas, 27 (DEF) Andries Pretorius, 24 (MID) Bennie Marek, 28 (ST)


Image

Danford Reserve FC
Chair: Vito Oda
Manager: Stanton Schroeder
Sponsor: Union Malls
Stadium: Leraft Box (5,433)

Notable Player
Igmar Van Den Heever 15 (GK) Ben Notto, 13; Ryan Krepanovic, 14 (DEF) Joe Lynn Meyers, 23 (MID) Carl Sweeney, 22, Marco Krepanovic, 13 (FWD)


Image

Port Knoxdam FC
Chair: Santo Zilliox
Manager: Ian Florentino
James Purtee
Sponsor: Northwell Oils & Gas (Oil & Gas company)
Stadium: Northwell Arena (6,970)

Notable Player
Jae Paz, 25 (GK) Ryan Krepanovic, 14, Jacques Van Heerdens, 20, Pete Commonbrew, 23, Kidd Bladekeeper, 28(DEF)Leroy Cristobal Bryant, 14, Marc Truthwolf 26, Reagan Waterfist, 25 (MID) Marco Krepanovic, 13; Franco Bereznak, 23, Rex Forewound, 21 (FWD)

Reserve Player
Lynn Ironchappel, 20 (GK), Danilo Neria 23, Will Debbins 21, Isaias Erner 20, Trey Bollman 19, Stan Catanach 22, Wyatt Claro 20, Alfonzo Bilbrew 21, Sebastian Steinbaugh 23, Daron Danesez 21

Foreign Player
Wryget Floddyn (SRS), DEF; Miguel Fuller (ETN) FWD)
Last edited by Springmont on Tue Jul 28, 2020 6:09 pm, edited 17 times in total.
SpringmontAir |IronHope Ltd | Springmont Football Club | Springmont Football Newswire | Sepak Takraw | DEMO | Newspaper | Embassy |Airport | Shipping |Company Directories
National Team: style +1.33 | Project Lion (Youth Team): style +1.56 | I scorinate Sepak Takraw using Badminton game

User avatar
Springmont
Diplomat
 
Posts: 949
Founded: Aug 30, 2012
Capitalizt

Postby Springmont » Sun Jul 05, 2020 6:59 am

Image

Manager: Pablo von Listor
Head Coach: Sydd Khelbegh
Coach: Ezra Nigel
Physiotherapy: Ralf Rainthorn
Performance:
- Under 18 World Championship (SWC 11) @ Baker Park [Quaterfinal] - under Pablo von Listor

Player
_________

POSTNAMEAGECLUB
GKMarco van Thebits14Image Basilsome Athletic FC
GKJoubert De Beers14Image Stavaberg Youth
GKRautenbach Mattys Van14Image Groveaire Univ.
DEFArnold Matsumoto15Image Cordwell Univ. FC - VICE CAPT.
DEFAndries De Waal13Image Cordwell Univ. FC
DEFGerhardus Williams14Image Groveaire Univ.
DEFAngus Kordys14Image Foxparkos College
DEFRynold Van Schoor13Image Stavaberg Youth
DEFLuca Van Niekerk14Image Stavaberg Youth
MIDZander Oosthuizen18Image Danford FC
MIDBen Clugston14Image Ashburn United FC
MIDRavencloud Fjetland15Image Stowburgh United FC - CAPTAIN
MIDWikus Van Schalkwyk17Image Shipbrough FC
MIDAndré Le Roux18Image Stowburgh United FC
MIDFranco de Gil18Image South Winbridge
FWDAdriaan Verdoorn18Image Rowanwood FC
FWDNoah Crownfish18Image Chan City (JOV)
FWDGroen Langenhoven18Image Shaftecester Miner FC
FWDGrog Christiaan Bezuidenhout18Image Esthampton FC
FWDGonzalez Thudd15ImageRowanwood Academy FC

Image
Image
4-3-3
style +1.33

My opponent, if they RP first, may do the following:
Godmod scoring events: N
RP injuries to my players: Y
Godmod injuries to my players: N
Give red cards to my players: Y
Godmod other events: N

SPRINGMONT U18 FIRST ELEVEN
Marco van Thebits
Position: Goal Keeper
Age: 13
Club: Basilsome Athletic FC Image
This player main strenght is shot stopping and we also indicates that he regards to be fairly consistent performer.

Andries De Waal
Position: Left Defender
Age: 12
Club: Cordwell Univ. FC Image
We believes De Waal to be fairly good at marking. One of the main reasons why this player is a good team player is his high work rate and he also a fairly consistent player.
Luca Van Niekerk
Position: Right Defender
Age: 13
Club: Stavaberg Youth Image
Luca Van Niekerk possesses great pace. This player's natural fitness underpin his athleticism and fairly sporting too.
Arnold Matsumoto
Position: Central Defender
Age: 14
Club: Cordwell Univ. FC Image
We believes Matsumoto to be goods in the air. This player's bravery underlines his desire to help out his team mates, and skillful too.
Gerhardus Williams
Position: Central Defender
Age: 13
Club: Groveaire Univ. Image
We believes Williams to be a good team player. The player's first touch is key to him being a technical player.

Zander Oosthuizen
Position: Central Midfielder (Left)
Age: 17
Club: Danford FC Image
Oosthuizen possesses great pace and his bravely underline his desire to help out his team mates, and his professional too.
Ravencloud Fjetland
Position: Central Midfielder
Age: 14
Club: Stowburgh United FC Image
Fjetland possesses great pace and his acceleration underpin his overall speed. We also indicates that Fjetland to be player who enjoys the big matches.
Franco de Gil
Position: Central Midfielder (Right)
Age: 17
Club: South Winbridge FC Image
We believes de Gil to be good at taking set-pieces, and one of the player's main strengths is to take direct free kicks.

Groen Langenhoven
Position: Left Winger
Age: 17
Club: Shaftecester Miner FC Image
We believes Langenhoven to be a good team player. The player's ability to do the unexpected is one of the main reasons behind his ability to go past his man.
Noah Crownfish
Position: Central Forward
Age: 17
Club: Chan City (JOV) Image
We believes Crownfish possesses great header and dangerous in the air. He possess a great pace too.
Gonzalez Thudd
Position: Right Winger
Age: 14
Club:Rowanwood Academy FC Image
We believes Thudd to be a skillful player. The player's ability to strike a ball from distance makes this player a constant danger to the opposition.
Last edited by Springmont on Tue Aug 18, 2020 8:49 pm, edited 10 times in total.
SpringmontAir |IronHope Ltd | Springmont Football Club | Springmont Football Newswire | Sepak Takraw | DEMO | Newspaper | Embassy |Airport | Shipping |Company Directories
National Team: style +1.33 | Project Lion (Youth Team): style +1.56 | I scorinate Sepak Takraw using Badminton game


Advertisement

Remove ads

Return to NS Sports

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Drawkland, Kohnhead, Lisander

Advertisement

Remove ads