NATION

PASSWORD

West Guiana Domestic sports (V.2)

A battle ground for the sportsmen and women of nations worldwide. [In character]

Advertisement

Remove ads

User avatar
New West Guiana
Minister
 
Posts: 3388
Founded: Sep 13, 2010
Ex-Nation

Postby New West Guiana » Sun Jul 03, 2016 3:43 pm

National Lacrosse League
Season 37



NLL East                       Pld    W   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Hampton Eagles 32 24 8 364 284 +80 72
2 Waverly Falcons 32 22 10 395 295 +100 66
3 Gem City LC 32 21 11 355 261 +94 63
4 Lacrosse Club FD 32 21 11 341 276 +65 63
5 Allison Bolts 32 19 13 315 273 +42 57
6 Clayton Lions 32 18 14 350 307 +43 54
7 River City Bandits 32 18 14 339 348 −9 54
8 St. Johns Menance 32 17 15 344 288 +56 51

9 Winston Dukes 32 17 15 323 301 +22 51
10 New House Animals 32 17 15 326 324 +2 51
11 Legalese City Crusaders 32 16 16 326 351 −25 48
12 Gemsbrook Capitals 32 14 18 291 320 −29 42
13 University Heights Jaguars 32 12 20 323 360 −37 36
14 Xaiver Bears 32 12 20 318 391 −73 36
15 Port Salem Seahawks 32 11 21 304 341 −37 33
16 Baystom Bombers 32 10 22 278 375 −97 30
17 Mt. Sterling Cougers 32 3 29 260 457 −197 9


NLL West                       Pld    W   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Zomni Gladiators 32 24 8 412 317 +95 72
2 Gemsbrook Eagles 32 24 8 379 302 +77 72
3 New Haven Hamsters 32 24 8 348 274 +74 72
4 Port Salem Dolphins 32 23 9 342 299 +43 69
5 Aluresia Mafia 32 19 13 370 310 +60 57
6 Dalson Wildcats 32 17 15 365 347 +18 51
7 Rock City Destoryers 32 16 16 322 345 −23 48
8 Bentendorf Spartans 32 15 17 310 301 +9 45

9 Mt. Vernon Bulls 32 15 17 330 348 −18 45
10 East Willington LC 32 14 18 307 331 −24 42
11 Willington Aces 32 13 19 372 358 +14 39
12 Ft. McCarney Bullets 32 13 19 348 345 +3 39
13 Montana City Stallions 32 13 19 292 305 −13 39
14 Fremont Warriors 32 13 19 308 335 −27 39
15 Unolia Avalanche 32 12 20 269 358 −89 36
16 Vinton Cougers 32 10 22 272 349 −77 30
17 Kelly Wildcats 32 7 25 239 361 −122 21


Playoffs

East Conference
Image

West Conference
Image
Last edited by New West Guiana on Mon Jul 11, 2016 9:49 am, edited 2 times in total.
Domestic sports leagues


NS is just a state of mind, time has no boundary nor does our sanity.

Please ignore my senseless ramblings, I'm getting old.

User avatar
New West Guiana
Minister
 
Posts: 3388
Founded: Sep 13, 2010
Ex-Nation

Postby New West Guiana » Mon Jul 04, 2016 5:13 pm

NLL Season 37 Playoffs
Image
Image

37th National Lacrosse League Championship
Allison Bolts 18 Gemsbrook Eagles 12


The Allison Bolts join the Gemsbrook Eagles as the only other team to win three consecutive NLL Championships.
Last edited by New West Guiana on Mon Jul 11, 2016 9:50 am, edited 3 times in total.
Domestic sports leagues


NS is just a state of mind, time has no boundary nor does our sanity.

Please ignore my senseless ramblings, I'm getting old.

User avatar
New West Guiana
Minister
 
Posts: 3388
Founded: Sep 13, 2010
Ex-Nation

Postby New West Guiana » Mon Jul 04, 2016 8:33 pm

Image
1st Omni Tech Champions League



Group A                   Pld   W  D  L   GF  GA  GD  Pts 
1 Vinton SC 3 3 0 0 5 1 +4 9
2 Hartford Strikers 3 2 0 1 3 3 0 6

3 FC United 3 1 0 2 1 2 −1 3
4 City Center United 3 0 0 3 0 3 −3 0


Group B                   Pld   W  D  L   GF  GA  GD  Pts 
1 Waterloo 3 2 1 0 5 2 +3 7
2 St. Johns United 3 1 1 1 5 5 0 4

3 Real Salem 3 1 1 1 3 4 −1 4
4 Gem City 3 0 1 2 0 2 −2 1


Group C                   Pld   W  D  L   GF  GA  GD  Pts 
1 Jasper City 3 2 1 0 4 1 +3 7
2 Sporting Legalese City 3 2 0 1 7 4 +3 6

3 FC St. Johns 3 0 2 1 2 4 −2 2
4 Jasper City FC 3 0 1 2 2 6 −4 1


Group D                   Pld   W  D  L   GF  GA  GD  Pts 
1 Gemsbrook United 3 2 0 1 4 3 +1 6
2 Arlington Crew 3 1 2 0 6 4 +2 5

3 Littletowne 3 0 2 1 6 7 −1 2
4 Myto City Gold 3 0 2 1 5 7 −2 2


Qrt-Finals
Vinton SC 0–1 St. Johns United
Waterloo 2–1 Arlington Crew
Jasper City 0–1 Hartford Strikers
Gemsbrook United 0–2 Sporting Legalese City

Semi-Finals
Waterloo 0–2 St. Johns United
Sporting Legalese City 1–1 Hartford Strikers (2–1 AET)

Final
Sporting Legalese City 1–1 St. Johns United (3–2 AET)
Domestic sports leagues


NS is just a state of mind, time has no boundary nor does our sanity.

Please ignore my senseless ramblings, I'm getting old.

User avatar
New West Guiana
Minister
 
Posts: 3388
Founded: Sep 13, 2010
Ex-Nation

Postby New West Guiana » Wed Jul 13, 2016 12:34 pm

All Womens Professional Volleyball League
Season 4


After the conclusion of season three of the AWPVL, the league declared chapter 11 bankruptcy with a recorded debt of $3.2 million. The league then suspended season 4 until they were able to secure enough funds to play the next season. After that announcement the few people who bothered to notice the league had wrote them off to history. However though several donations came into play and helped pay off the leagues readjusted debt of $800,000, and instead of playing in large basketball arenas the league is now playing its games in high school gymnasiums many with seating for fewer than 2,000. However new AWPVL President Lance Glazer says this way the league will only be paying at most $15,000 for leasing of these locations compared to the nearly $1 million. Glazer believes this new start for the league will be for the better and after which he believes the league will start to grow once more.

For season four, the leagues will see the Willington Volleys make their return after their humiliating exit after season two. This is the only growth that is expected for the struggling league.

AWPVL                   Pld    W   L    PF   PA   PD   Pts 
1 St. Johns Crowns 20 19 1 59 17 +42 57
2 Ft. McCarney Tanks 20 14 6 48 31 +17 42
3 Rock City Warriors 20 8 12 35 45 −10 24
4 Gemsbrook Gladitors 20 7 13 38 47 −9 21

5 Port Salem Falcons 20 6 14 32 48 −16 18
6 Willington Volleys 20 6 14 27 51 −24 18


Playoffs
St. Johns Crowns          21  26  25  23
Gemsbrook Gladitors 25 28 20 25

Ft. McCarney Tanks 22 25 23 21
Rock City Warriors 25 12 25 25


AWPVL Finals
Rock City Warriors        23  15  25  25  15
Gemsbrook Gladitors 25 25 23 16 11
Last edited by New West Guiana on Wed Jul 13, 2016 3:54 pm, edited 1 time in total.
Domestic sports leagues


NS is just a state of mind, time has no boundary nor does our sanity.

Please ignore my senseless ramblings, I'm getting old.

User avatar
New West Guiana
Minister
 
Posts: 3388
Founded: Sep 13, 2010
Ex-Nation

Postby New West Guiana » Wed Jul 13, 2016 2:53 pm

Calian Football League
Season 3


Calian Rules

CFL                       Pld    W   D   L    PF   PA   PD   Pts 
1 Wilgnot United 18 14 1 3 44.5 27.5 +17 43
2 West Aluersia FA 18 11 3 4 41 31 +10 36
3 1890 Allison 18 11 1 6 40 32 +8 34
4 Willington Pros 18 9 2 7 36.5 35.5 +1 29

5 Crystal River Thunder 18 9 2 7 37.5 34.5 +3 29
6 Willington CFA 18 8 1 9 36.5 35.5 +1 25
7 Clydeburn 18 8 1 9 35.5 36.5 −1 25
8 Calia 18 6 2 10 34.5 37.5 −3 20
9 CFC Jasper City 18 4 2 12 29 43 −14 14
10 CC Ashford 18 2 1 15 25 47 −22 7


MD1
Wilgnot United 2½–1½ Willington Pros
West Aluersia FA 1–3 1890 Allison
MD2
Willington Pros 1½–2½ 1890 Allison
Wilgnot United 3½–½ West Aluersia FA
MD3
West Aluersia FA 2½–1½ Willington Pros
1890 Allison 3–1 Wilgnot United



CFL Playoff Group    Pld   W  D  L   PF  PA  PD  Pts 
1 1890 Allison 3 3 0 0 8.5 3.5 +5 9 CFL Champions
2 Wilgnot United 3 2 0 1 7 5 +2 6
3 West Aluersia FA 3 1 0 2 4 8 −4 3
4 Willington Pros 3 0 0 3 4.5 7.5 −3 0
Last edited by New West Guiana on Wed Jul 13, 2016 3:52 pm, edited 2 times in total.
Domestic sports leagues


NS is just a state of mind, time has no boundary nor does our sanity.

Please ignore my senseless ramblings, I'm getting old.

User avatar
New West Guiana
Minister
 
Posts: 3388
Founded: Sep 13, 2010
Ex-Nation

Postby New West Guiana » Fri Jul 29, 2016 12:08 pm

Image



MATCHDAY 1
St. Johns Outlaws 12, Willington Lions 13
Alkoul Kings 37, Port Salem Sailors 30
New Haven Bobcats 10, Port Salem Enforcers 27
Myto Royals 16, St. Johns Gangsters 20
Ft. McCarney Patriots 16, Gemsbrook Tigers 20
Rcok City Tallships 10, Gemsbrook Trojans 20
MATCHDAY 2
Willington Lions 13, Alkoul Kings 19 (F/OT)
St. Johns Outlaws 27, New Haven Bobcats 29
Port Salem Sailors 13, Port Salem Enforcers 27
St. Johns Gangsters 10, Ft. McCarney Patriots 16
Myto Royals 16, Rcok City Tallships 27
Gemsbrook Tigers 29, Gemsbrook Trojans 23 (F/OT)
MATCHDAY 3
New Haven Bobcats 6, Willington Lions 16
Port Salem Enforcers 19, Alkoul Kings 13
Port Salem Sailors 23, St. Johns Outlaws 16
Rcok City Tallships 20, St. Johns Gangsters 16
Gemsbrook Trojans 17, Ft. McCarney Patriots 7
Gemsbrook Tigers 3, Myto Royals 23
MATCHDAY 4
Willington Lions 26, Port Salem Enforcers 13
New Haven Bobcats 47, Port Salem Sailors 16
Alkoul Kings 9, St. Johns Outlaws 20
St. Johns Gangsters 17, Gemsbrook Trojans 23
Rcok City Tallships 33, Gemsbrook Tigers 10
Ft. McCarney Patriots 23, Myto Royals 15
MATCHDAY 5
Port Salem Sailors 14, Willington Lions 26
St. Johns Outlaws 33, Port Salem Enforcers 6
Alkoul Kings 10, New Haven Bobcats 13
Gemsbrook Tigers 26, St. Johns Gangsters 50
Myto Royals 20, Gemsbrook Trojans 9
Ft. McCarney Patriots 41, Rcok City Tallships 23
MATCHDAY 6
Willington Lions 9, St. Johns Outlaws 29
Port Salem Sailors 26, Alkoul Kings 20 (F/OT)
Port Salem Enforcers 17, New Haven Bobcats 28
St. Johns Gangsters 41, Myto Royals 23
Gemsbrook Tigers 12, Ft. McCarney Patriots 20
Gemsbrook Trojans 13, Rcok City Tallships 31
MATCHDAY 7
Alkoul Kings 3, Willington Lions 10
New Haven Bobcats 27, St. Johns Outlaws 23
Port Salem Enforcers 44, Port Salem Sailors 23
Ft. McCarney Patriots 24, St. Johns Gangsters 23
Rcok City Tallships 20, Myto Royals 50
Gemsbrook Trojans 19, Gemsbrook Tigers 10
MATCHDAY 8
Willington Lions 24, New Haven Bobcats 19
Alkoul Kings 21, Port Salem Enforcers 19
St. Johns Outlaws 27, Port Salem Sailors 19
St. Johns Gangsters 13, Rcok City Tallships 29
Ft. McCarney Patriots 16, Gemsbrook Trojans 23
Myto Royals 26, Gemsbrook Tigers 20 (F/OT)
MATCHDAY 9
Port Salem Enforcers 10, Willington Lions 28
Port Salem Sailors 34, New Haven Bobcats 14
St. Johns Outlaws 13, Alkoul Kings 16
Gemsbrook Trojans 16, St. Johns Gangsters 24
Gemsbrook Tigers 36, Rcok City Tallships 7
Myto Royals 26, Ft. McCarney Patriots 16
MATCHDAY 10
Willington Lions 6, Port Salem Sailors 19
Port Salem Enforcers 17, St. Johns Outlaws 25
New Haven Bobcats 6, Alkoul Kings 9
St. Johns Gangsters 13, Gemsbrook Tigers 12
Gemsbrook Trojans 27, Myto Royals 21
Rcok City Tallships 23, Ft. McCarney Patriots 18
MATCHDAY 11
St. Johns Gangsters 20, Willington Lions 29
Gemsbrook Tigers 36, Port Salem Sailors 34
Gemsbrook Trojans 30, Port Salem Enforcers 18
Rcok City Tallships 0, New Haven Bobcats 12
Ft. McCarney Patriots 27, Alkoul Kings 24 (F/OT)
Myto Royals 12, St. Johns Outlaws 19
MATCHDAY 12
Willington Lions 23, Gemsbrook Tigers 16
Port Salem Sailors 34, Gemsbrook Trojans 10
Port Salem Enforcers 27, Rcok City Tallships 38
New Haven Bobcats 14, Ft. McCarney Patriots 26
Alkoul Kings 27, Myto Royals 10
St. Johns Outlaws 17, St. Johns Gangsters 23
MATCHDAY 13
Gemsbrook Trojans 13, Willington Lions 16
Rcok City Tallships 16, Port Salem Sailors 31
Ft. McCarney Patriots 20, Port Salem Enforcers 33
Myto Royals 3, New Haven Bobcats 20
St. Johns Gangsters 31, Alkoul Kings 10
Gemsbrook Tigers 27, St. Johns Outlaws 31
MATCHDAY 14
Willington Lions 27, Rcok City Tallships 7
Port Salem Sailors 23, Ft. McCarney Patriots 27
Port Salem Enforcers 31, Myto Royals 18
New Haven Bobcats 16, St. Johns Gangsters 30
Alkoul Kings 20, Gemsbrook Tigers 26
St. Johns Outlaws 19, Gemsbrook Trojans 20
MATCHDAY 15
Ft. McCarney Patriots 33, Willington Lions 0
Myto Royals 40, Port Salem Sailors 23
St. Johns Gangsters 6, Port Salem Enforcers 9
Gemsbrook Tigers 41, New Haven Bobcats 13
Gemsbrook Trojans 23, Alkoul Kings 20
Rcok City Tallships 30, St. Johns Outlaws 6
MATCHDAY 16
Willington Lions 6, Myto Royals 17
Port Salem Sailors 17, St. Johns Gangsters 22
Port Salem Enforcers 24, Gemsbrook Tigers 26
New Haven Bobcats 17, Gemsbrook Trojans 16
Alkoul Kings 26, Rcok City Tallships 0
St. Johns Outlaws 23, Ft. McCarney Patriots 24



North Standings

Team                       P   W D  L  For   Ag  +/- Pts
1 Willington Lions 16 11 0 5 272 250 +22 33 DIVISION CHAMPIONS
2 New Haven Bobcats 16 8 0 8 291 319 -28 24
3 St. Johns Outlaws 16 7 0 9 340 304 +36 21
4 Alkoul Kings 16 7 0 9 284 286 -2 21
5 Port Salem Enforcers 16 7 0 9 341 358 -17 21
6 Port Salem Sailors 16 6 0 10 379 415 -36 18



South Standings

Team                        P  W D  L  For   Ag  +/- Pts
1 Ft. McCarney Patriots 16 10 0 6 354 309 +45 30 DIVISION CHAMPIONS
2 St. Johns Gangsters 16 9 0 7 359 303 +56 27
3 Gemsbrook Trojans 16 9 0 7 302 309 -7 27
4 Rcok City Tallships 16 8 0 8 314 362 -48 24

5 Myto Royals 16 7 0 9 336 332 +4 21
6 Gemsbrook Tigers 16 7 0 9 350 375 -25 21


Playoffs Wildcard
[3] Rock City Tallships 13
[6] St. Johns Gangsters 34


[4] Gemsbrook Trojans 30
[5] New Haven Bobcats 24

Playoffs Divisional
[1] Wilington Lions 19
[2] St. Johns Gangsters 10


[2] Ft. McCarney Patriots 17
[4] Gemsbrook Trojans 20

UFL Championship
Wilington Lions 3
Gemsbrook Trojans 9
Domestic sports leagues


NS is just a state of mind, time has no boundary nor does our sanity.

Please ignore my senseless ramblings, I'm getting old.

User avatar
New West Guiana
Minister
 
Posts: 3388
Founded: Sep 13, 2010
Ex-Nation

Postby New West Guiana » Tue Aug 02, 2016 12:50 am

Professional Basketball Association
Season One, 2015


Professional Basketball League  Pld    W   L    PF   PA   PD   Pts 


1 St. Johns Bulldogs 44 26 18 3463 3434 +29 78
2 Port Salem Sailors 44 25 19 3381 3305 +76 75
3 St. Johns Bulls 44 24 20 3514 3410 +104 72
4 Rock City Flyers 44 23 21 3447 3339 +108 69
5 Gemsbrook Gold 44 23 21 3413 3443 −30 69

6 Gemsbrook Wolverines 44 23 21 3399 3473 −74 69
7 Ft. McCarney Patriots 44 22 22 3450 3351 +99 66
8 Port Salem Hellhounds 44 21 23 3418 3439 −21 63
9 Zomni City Undead 44 21 23 3339 3464 −125 63
10 Baystom Warriors 44 20 24 3434 3441 −7 60
11 Willington Kings 44 18 26 3456 3498 −42 54
12 Aluersia Torjans 44 18 26 3368 3485 −117 54


Playoffs
Play-in:
Gemsbrook Gold 71–76 Rock City Flyers

Semi-Finals(Best of 5)
St. Johns Bulldogs 76–59 Rock City Flyers
St. Johns Bulldogs 88–76 Rock City Flyers
St. Johns Bulldogs 78–70 Rock City Flyers St. Johns Bulldogs sweep series.

Port Salem Sailors 86–92 St. Johns Bulls
Port Salem Sailors 84–95 St. Johns Bulls
Port Salem Sailors 78–60 St. Johns Bulls
Port Salem Sailors 66–82 St. Johns Bulls


PBA Finals (Best of 7)
St. Johns Bulldogs 83–90 St. Johns Bulls
St. Johns Bulldogs 72–91 St. Johns Bulls
St. Johns Bulldogs 76–95 St. Johns Bulls
St. Johns Bulldogs 86–80 St. Johns Bulls
St. Johns Bulldogs 93–82 St. Johns Bulls
St. Johns Bulldogs 76–88 St. Johns Bulls

St. Johns Bulls become the first PBA Champion
Domestic sports leagues


NS is just a state of mind, time has no boundary nor does our sanity.

Please ignore my senseless ramblings, I'm getting old.

User avatar
New West Guiana
Minister
 
Posts: 3388
Founded: Sep 13, 2010
Ex-Nation

Postby New West Guiana » Sun Aug 07, 2016 5:30 pm

Image
Season 1, 2015


The first season of the Arena Football League, was actually a five year project of several test games using UFL and NCAU players in-front of crowds in ten random cities across West Guiana. Over the five years a total of 30 games were played in Gemsbrook, Zomni, Ft. McCarney, Rock City, Willington, Port Salem, St. Johns, Legalese City and Jasper City. Each city played home to 3 games each to determined the enthusiasm of a potential Arena football team, and how well attendance would fare. After much discussion it was determined that the cities in which the teams playing in this first season were selected. St. Johns, Port Salem and Gemsbrook were nearly obvious choices as football runs deep in each city. Rock City, Ft. McCarney and Willington were too also unanimous decisions as football also runs deep, but has in recent years been losing ground to lacrosse and soccer, but the attendance during each test game meet the satisfaction of board members. The rest of the city;s also meet the standards, as for Jasper City and Legalese City, in all three test games held, the average crowd was only 1,900. It was no surprise since in both citys' soccer and lacrosse are the number one and two sports.

So far for the first half of this first season the crowds have been coming with average attendance so far at 5,800, with Port Salem leading the way with the Snipers playing at the Addams Fieldhouse on the campus of UPS which the capacity is 11,250 and through their first seven games, despite the winless record they have averaged 10,006. The Zomni Rhino's whoever are at the low end with attendance barely getting above 2,000 per game, they play in the Z-Loan Arena in downtown Zomni which seats 18,000. In financial terms the league is in the black with netting so far $54,871, and since the league owns every team this also means that all teams are in the black with the Gemsbrook A's at number one netting $10,068.

Arena Football League    Pld    W   L    PF   PA   PD   Pts 


1 Gemsbrook Dragons 7 5 2 239 160 +79 15
2 Gemsbrook A's 7 5 2 230 165 +65 15
3 Zomni Rhino's 7 5 2 208 199 +9 15
4 Ft. McCarney Militia 7 5 2 202 194 +8 15
5 Rock City Warriors 7 3 4 196 163 +33 9
6 Willington Cougers 7 3 4 191 234 −43 9
7 St. Johns Preditors 7 2 5 182 230 −48 6
8 Port Salem Snipers 7 0 7 171 274 −103 0
Domestic sports leagues


NS is just a state of mind, time has no boundary nor does our sanity.

Please ignore my senseless ramblings, I'm getting old.

User avatar
New West Guiana
Minister
 
Posts: 3388
Founded: Sep 13, 2010
Ex-Nation

Postby New West Guiana » Tue Aug 09, 2016 12:09 pm

Image

Arena Football League    Pld    W   L    PF   PA   PD   Pts 


1 Ft. McCarney Militia 14 12 2 457 377 +80 36
2 Gemsbrook A's 14 10 4 460 365 +95 30
3 Zomni Rhino's 14 8 6 421 436 −15 24
4 Gemsbrook Dragons 14 7 7 442 420 +22 21

5 St. Johns Preditors 14 7 7 427 408 +19 21
6 Rock City Warriors 14 5 9 387 389 −2 15
7 Willington Cougers 14 4 10 359 463 −104 12
8 Port Salem Snipers 14 3 11 372 467 −95 9


AFL playoffs
Ft. McCarney Militia 45–27 Gemsbrook Dragons
Gemsbrook A's 36–44 Zomni Rhino's

Champions Bowl I
Ft. McCarney Militia 18–34 Zomni Rhino's
Domestic sports leagues


NS is just a state of mind, time has no boundary nor does our sanity.

Please ignore my senseless ramblings, I'm getting old.

User avatar
New West Guiana
Minister
 
Posts: 3388
Founded: Sep 13, 2010
Ex-Nation

Postby New West Guiana » Thu Aug 11, 2016 7:41 pm

Image
Season 8


Advances to 2nd Omni Tech Champions League
** The Champions League is not the league championship.

NPSL One              Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts


1 Arlington Crew 36 17 12 7 43 30 +13 63 NPSL Champions, CC, AOCL
2 Gemsbrook United 36 16 9 11 46 34 +12 57 GC
3 Ivy League 36 16 7 13 32 26 +6 55 GC
4 St. Johns United 36 16 5 15 37 43 −6 53 GC
5 Gem City 36 15 7 14 34 28 +6 52
6 FC St. Johns 36 14 10 12 40 38 +2 52
7 Vinton SC 36 11 13 12 47 38 +9 46
8 Jasper City 36 14 4 18 33 50 −17 46

9 Stanford Bolts 36 12 8 16 23 36 −13 44
10 FC United 36 7 9 20 26 38 −12 30


Notes: For the first time in their history FC United three time NPSL Champions are regulated to the NPSL 2.

NPSL Two                    Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 


1 Beaver City 26 13 11 2 27 13 +14 50 BNF Bank Cup Champions PROMOTED, SBC
2 Hartford Strikers 26 14 7 5 28 15 +13 49 PROMOTED, SBC
3 Zomni City 26 12 8 6 25 17 +8 44 SBC
4 Myto City Gold 26 12 5 9 21 16 +5 41

5 East Lincoln Shock 26 11 5 10 29 25 +4 38
6 Real Salem 26 10 8 8 26 24 +2 38
7 Cadet AFC 26 10 6 10 27 27 0 36
8 Holyton FC 26 8 8 10 27 25 +2 32
9 Allison Park SAL 26 9 5 12 26 30 −4 32
10 Gemsbrook FC 26 8 7 11 25 30 −5 31
11 SC Salem 26 8 6 12 19 27 −8 30
12 70th Ave 26 8 5 13 20 27 −7 29
13 Ft. McCarney AFC 26 7 7 12 23 29 −6 28
14 Sporting Leagalese City 26 3 10 13 14 32 −18 19


Pro Development League One
PDL                       Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 


1 New Haven 32 15 9 8 41 23 +18 54 PROMOTED
2 Littletowne 32 14 8 10 35 24 +11 50 PROMOTED

3 Zomni United 32 12 13 7 28 23 +5 49
4 Bystom Whalers 32 13 10 9 32 28 +4 49
5 Jasper City FC 32 13 9 10 33 31 +2 48
6 AC Willington 32 13 9 10 29 29 0 48
7 Train Union SSU 32 12 10 10 39 39 0 46
8 City Center United 32 12 9 11 36 34 +2 45
9 South Morehaven 32 12 9 11 30 28 +2 45
10 Calia Mountaineers 32 12 8 12 29 34 −5 44
11 Real River City 32 12 7 13 37 35 +2 43
12 Highland Heights AFC 32 12 5 15 28 31 −3 41
13 FC Waterloo 32 9 13 10 24 27 −3 40
14 SC University Hieghts 32 9 10 13 29 37 −8 37
15 Waterloo 32 9 9 14 28 32 −4 36
16 Rock City Ocean 32 9 9 14 29 37 −8 36
17 FC Xaiver 32 7 7 18 23 38 −15 28


Pro Development League Two
 Divison 1                 Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 


1 Clemson Union 26 16 7 3 40 12 +28 55 Bueford Cup Champions PROMOTED
2 Brewers FC 26 13 9 4 36 16 +20 48
3 The Port 26 13 8 5 29 12 +17 47
4 South Clemson 26 13 7 6 35 23 +12 46
5 SC Ft. Benson 26 13 5 8 41 33 +8 44
6 Woodson-Clayton 26 11 9 6 30 16 +14 42
7 North Highland Wolves 26 11 6 9 24 27 −3 39
8 Ilse Round 26 10 5 11 26 21 +5 35
9 New Haven FF 26 8 5 13 18 24 −6 29
10 Mt. Echo 26 6 4 16 20 34 −14 22
11 Sporting St. Johns 26 4 8 14 19 45 −26 20
12 Winston FC 26 5 5 16 13 45 −32 20
13 Wilcox SC 26 3 4 19 19 52 −33 13




Divison 2                      Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 


1 1989 Gemsbrook 26 16 6 4 43 18 +25 54 PROMOTED
2 Baystom Shield 26 16 6 4 29 8 +21 54
3 Harell West 26 16 5 5 39 20 +19 53
4 Dodge City SSU 26 14 8 4 48 18 +30 50
5 Club WG 26 13 8 5 34 18 +16 47
6 Allison City 26 12 8 6 36 19 +17 44
7 Calman 26 8 9 9 26 34 −8 33
8 New Bedford 26 9 5 12 26 31 −5 32
9 New Felhi 26 8 5 13 22 31 −9 29
10 Winston County 26 6 5 15 18 40 −22 23
11 Ivy League Union 26 6 5 15 18 43 −25 23
12 SC Gemsbrook 26 6 4 16 22 40 −18 22
13 Jafferson City 26 6 3 17 30 50 −20 21
14 Capitol Supporters 26 4 7 15 24 45 −21 19


NPSL Youth League


Advances to playoffs

Youth League             Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 


1 Gemsbrook United U21 16 11 3 2 23 11 +12 36
2 FC United U21 16 11 2 3 22 9 +13 35
3 Don Hummel Academy 16 9 4 3 26 9 +17 31
4 WG Soccer Youth 16 8 2 6 23 18 +5 26

5 YU Salem 16 5 6 5 8 9 −1 21
6 Lions Head 16 5 5 6 16 23 −7 20
7 Wilington City 16 4 3 9 10 25 −15 15
8 New Bedford YC 16 2 3 11 11 24 −13 9
9 18th Ave. 16 2 2 12 13 24 −11 8


NPSL Youth League Playoffs


Semi-Finals Leg One
Gemsbrook United U21 6–2 WG Soccer Youth
FC United U21 0–2 Don Hummel Academy

Semi-Finals Leg Two
Gemsbrook United U21 2–1 WG Soccer Youth (agg. 8-3)
FC United U21 1–1 Don Hummel Academy (agg. 1-3)


NPSL Youth Cup
Gemsbrook United U21 1–2 Don Hummel Academy
Last edited by New West Guiana on Mon Aug 15, 2016 8:50 pm, edited 4 times in total.
Domestic sports leagues


NS is just a state of mind, time has no boundary nor does our sanity.

Please ignore my senseless ramblings, I'm getting old.

User avatar
New West Guiana
Minister
 
Posts: 3388
Founded: Sep 13, 2010
Ex-Nation

Postby New West Guiana » Fri Aug 12, 2016 12:18 am

Image
2nd Omni Tech Champions League


Group A              Pld   W  D  L   GF  GA  GD  Pts 


1 Arlington Crew 3 1 2 0 4 3 +1 5
New Haven 3 1 2 0 4 3 +1 5

3 Beaver City 3 1 0 2 3 3 0 3
4 Clemson Union 3 0 2 1 5 7 −2 2


Group B              Pld   W  D  L   GF  GA  GD  Pts 


1 Littletowne 3 2 0 1 3 2 +1 6
2 1989 Gemsbrook 3 2 0 1 4 4 0 6

3 Gemsbrook United 3 1 0 2 3 3 0 3
4 Hartford Strikers 3 1 0 2 3 4 −1 3


Group C              Pld   W  D  L   GF  GA  GD  Pts 


1 St. Johns United 3 3 0 0 8 1 +7 9
2 Myto City Gold 3 1 0 2 3 4 −1 3

3 Zomni City 3 1 0 2 2 4 −2 3
4 Ivy League 3 1 0 2 1 5 −4 3


Group D              Pld   W  D  L   GF  GA  GD  Pts 


1 FC St. Johns 3 2 0 1 2 1 +1 6
2 Vinton SC 3 1 1 1 2 1 +1 4

3 Jasper City 3 1 1 1 3 4 −1 4
4 Gem City 3 0 2 1 2 3 −1 2


Qrt-Finals
St. Johns United 1–0 Vinton SC
Littletowne 2–1 Myto City Gold
FC St. Johns 1–0 New Haven
1989 Gemsbrook 0–1 Arlington Crew

Semi-Finals
St. Johns United 1–1 Littletowne (1–1 AET) (3–2 pen.)
FC St. Johns 2–1 Arlington Crew

Finals
St. Johns United 0–0 FC St. Johns (0–0 AET) (3–5 pen.)
Domestic sports leagues


NS is just a state of mind, time has no boundary nor does our sanity.

Please ignore my senseless ramblings, I'm getting old.

User avatar
New West Guiana
Minister
 
Posts: 3388
Founded: Sep 13, 2010
Ex-Nation

Postby New West Guiana » Mon Aug 22, 2016 12:04 am

Coral Bay Surfing Tournament



Men's
DeAngelo Carman
Russ Gevon
Richie Felldman
Dave Wiesner
Ben Jeon
Mike Lemon
Will William
Kyle Randoff
Jake Ushe
Luke Ponce
Fred O'Malley
Jim O'Malley
Steve Underson
Zach Yost
Bill Simmons
Jamie Akermann
Mike Quin
Dave Alyson
Steve-O Olsen
Ronny D'Wyad
Ian Lennard


Women's
Jamie Leon
Carla Dension
Sasha Denion
Alyson O'Malley
Jessica Masoon
Diane Usher
Carly Hanon
Kylie Ostendorff
Hannah Willams
Vicky Stay
Brianna Young
Georgia Yost
Rhonda Llyod
Helga Frank
Sis Carlton
Ollie Davis
Danielle Hatt
Crystal Davidson
Erin Setffon
Jessica L'on
Carly Sampson








[/tr]
Men'sRounds 1-3
Heat OneHeat TwoHeat ThreeHeat FourHeat FiveHeat SixHeat Seven
DeAngelo Carman
Russ Gevon
Richie Felldman
Dave Wiesner
Ben Jeon
Mike Lemon
Will William
Kyle Randoff
Jake Ushe
Luke Ponce
Fred O'Malley
Jim O'Malley
Steve Underson
Zach Yost
Bill Simmons
Jamie Akermann
Mike Quin
Dave Alyson
Steve-O Olsen
Ronny D'Wyad
Ian Lennard




[/tr]
Women'sRounds 1-3
Heat OneHeat TwoHeat ThreeHeat FourHeat FiveHeat SixHeat Seven
Jamie Leon
Carla Dension
Sasha Denion
Alyson O'Malley
Jessica Masoon
Diane Usher
Carly Hanon
Kylie Ostendorff
Hannah Willams
Erin Setffon
Jessica L'on
Carly Sampson
Vicky Stay
Brianna Young
Georgia Yost
Rhonda Llyod
Helga Frank
Sis Carlton
Ollie Davis
Danielle Hatt
Crystal Davidson
Last edited by New West Guiana on Sun Aug 28, 2016 8:02 pm, edited 2 times in total.
Domestic sports leagues


NS is just a state of mind, time has no boundary nor does our sanity.

Please ignore my senseless ramblings, I'm getting old.

User avatar
New West Guiana
Minister
 
Posts: 3388
Founded: Sep 13, 2010
Ex-Nation

Postby New West Guiana » Mon Aug 22, 2016 11:05 am

Coral Bay Surfing Tournament


Men's Round One
Heat One
1 Russ Gevon 25.71
2 Richie Felldman 24.25
3 DeAngelo Carman 20.25

Heat Two
1 Mike Lemon 19.49
2 Ben Jeon 16.11
— Dave Wiesner DNF

Heat Three
1 Jake Ushe 19.15
— Will Willam DNF
Kyle Randoff DNF

Heat Four
1 Luke Ponce 16.10
2 Fred O'Malley 15.87
— Jim O'Malley DNF

Heat Five
1 Bill Simmons 18.14
2 Zach Yost 15.38
— Steve Underson DNF

Heat Six
1 Jamie Akermann 20.97
2 Dave Alyson 16.33
— Mike Quin DNF

Heat Seven
1 Ian Lennard 23.68
2 Ronny D'Wyad 18.14
— Stev-O Olsen DNF

Men's Round Two
Heat One
— DeAngelo Carman DNF
Russ Gevon DNF
Richie Felldman DNF

Heat Two
1 Mike Lemon 17.97
— Dave Wiesner DSQ
Ben Jeon DNF

Heat Three
1 Jake Ushe 18.89
— Will Willam DNF
Kyle Randoff DNF

Heat Four
1 Fred O'Malley 22.34
2 Jim O'Malley 18.22
— Luke Ponce DNF

Heat Five
1 Bill Simmons 18.37
— Steve Underson DNF
Zach Yost DNF

Heat Six
1 Dave Alyson 23.97
2 Jamie Akermann 18.74
3 Mike Quin 17.90

Heat Seven
1 Ronny D'Wyad 18.17
2 Ian Lennard 15.22
— Stev-O Olsen DNF

Men's Round Three
Heat One
— DeAngelo Carman DNF
Russ Gevon DNF
Richie Felldman DNF

Heat Two
1 Dave Wiesner 18.60
— Ben Jeon DNF
Mike Lemon DNF

Heat Three
1 Will Willam 18.98
— Kyle Randoff DNF
Jake Ushe DNF

Heat Four
1 Jim O'Malley 21.75
2 Luke Ponce 20.57
— Fred O'Malley DNF

Heat Five
— Steve Underson DNF
Zach Yost DNF
Bill Simmons DNF

Heat Six
1 Mike Quin 22.63
— Jamie Akermann DNF
Dave Alyson DNF

Heat Seven
1 Ian Lennard 18.64
— Stev-O Olsen DNF
Ronny D'Wyad DNF

Men's Total Scores
Advance to Championship Rounds
Advance to Consolation Rounds
Ian Lennard            57.54
Ben Jeon 56.06
Mike Quin 40.53
Dave Alyson 40.3
Jamie Akermann 39.71
Fred O'Malley 38.28
Jake Ushe 38.04
Luke Ponce 36.67
Bill Simmons 36.51

Ronny D'Wyad 36.31
DeAngelo Carman 25.71
Russ Gevon 24.25
Richie Felldman 20.25
Mike Lemon 19.49
Will Willam 18.98
Jim O'Malley 18.22
Zach Yost 15.38

Dave Wiesner 0.00
Kyle Randoff 0.00
Steve Underson 0.00
Stev-O Olsen 0.00


Women's Round One
Heat One
1 Carla Dension 21.82
— Jamie Leon DNF
Sasha Dension DNF

Heat Two
1 Diane Usher 17.68
— Alyson O'Malley DNF
Jessica Masoon DNF

Heat Three
1 Carly Hanon 24.44
2 Kylie Ostendorff 19.13
— Hannah Williams DNF

Heat Four
1 Jessica L'on 20.76
2 Carly Sampon 14.92
— Erin Setffon DNF

Heat Five
— Vicky Stay DNF
Brianna Young DNF
Georgia Yost DNF

Heat Six
1 Rhonda Llyod 21.29
2 Helga Frank 17.16
— Sis Carlton DNF

Heat Seven
— Ollie Davis DNF
Danielle Hatt DNF
Crystal Davidson DNF


Women's Round Two
Heat One
1 Sasha Dension 20.30
2 Carla Dension 14.90
— Jamie Leon DNF

Heat Two
1 Diane Usher 24.66
— Alyson O'Malley DNF
Jessica Masoon DSQ

Heat Three
1 Kylie Ostendorff 17.36
2 Hannah Williams 16.46
3 Carly Hanon 16.20

Heat Four
1 Jessica L'on 19.09
2 Erin Setffon 18.66
— Carly Sampon DNF

Heat Five
1 Vicky Stay 17.54
— Brianna Young DNF
Georgia Yost DNF

Heat Six
1 Sis Carlton 23.70
2 Helga Frank 18.14
— Rhonda Llyod DNF

Heat Seven
1 Crystal Davidson 23.92
— Ollie Davis DNF
Danielle Hatt DNF


Women's Round Three
Heat One
1 Carla Dension 24.26
2 Jamie Leon 20.75
— Sasha Dension DNF

Heat Two
1 Diane Usher 18.40
2 Jessica Masoon 18.06
3 Alyson O'Malley 16.80

Heat Three
1 Kylie Ostendorff 26.85
2 Hannah Williams 20.59
3 Carly Hanon 16.45

Heat Four
1 Jessica L'on 18.91
— Erin Setffon DNF
Carly Sampon DNF

Heat Five
1 Brianna Young 23.31
— Vicky Stay DNF
Georgia Yost DSQ

Heat Six
1 Helga Frank 21.72
2 Sis Carlton 17.38
— Rhonda Llyod DNF

Heat Seven
— Ollie Davis DNF
Danielle Hatt DNF
Crystal Davidson DNF


Women's Scores
Advance to Championship Rounds
Advance to Consolation Rounds
Kylie Ostendorff       63.34
Carla Dension 60.98
Diane Usher 60.66
Carly Hanon 57.09
Helga Frank 57.02
Jessica L'on 58.76
Sis Carlton 41.08
Hannah Williams 37.05
Carly Sampon 24.44

Crystal Davidson 23.92
Brianna Young 23.31
Rhonda Llyod 21.29
Jamie Leon 20.75
Sasha Dension 20.3
Alyson O'Malley 18.8
Erin Setffon 18.66
Jessica Masoon 18.06
Vicky Stay 17.54

Georgia Yost 0.00
Ollie Davis 0.00
Danielle Hatt 0.00







Men's


Championship Round
Heat OneHeat TwoHeat Three
Ian Lennard
Mike Quin
Ben Jeon
Dave Alyson
Jamie Akermann
Fred O'Malley
Jake Ushe
Luke Ponce
Bill Simmons




Consolation Round
Heat OneHeat Two
Ronny D'Wyad
DeAngelo Carman
Russ Gevon
Mike Lemon
Will Willam
Zach Yost
Richie Felldman
Jim O'Malley










Championship Round
Heat OneHeat TwoHeat Three
Kylie Ostendorff
Carla Dension
Diane Usher
Carly Hanon
Helga Frank
Jessica L'on
Sis Carlton
Hannah Williams
Carly Sampon




Consolation Round
Heat OneHeat TwoHeat Three
Crystal Davidson
Brianna Young
Rhonda Llyod
Jamie Leon
Sasha Dension
Alyson O'Malley
Erin Setffon
Jessica Masoon
Vicky Stay
Last edited by New West Guiana on Mon Aug 22, 2016 9:57 pm, edited 2 times in total.
Domestic sports leagues


NS is just a state of mind, time has no boundary nor does our sanity.

Please ignore my senseless ramblings, I'm getting old.

User avatar
New West Guiana
Minister
 
Posts: 3388
Founded: Sep 13, 2010
Ex-Nation

Postby New West Guiana » Mon Aug 22, 2016 10:29 pm

Coral Bay Surfing Tournament


Men's Championship Round(Semi-Finals)
Heat One
1 Ian Lennard 19.76 Q
2 Mike Quin 4th
— Ben Jeon 6th

Heat Two
1 Jamie Akermann 25.59 Q
2 Fred O'Malley 5th
— Dave Alyson 7th

Heat Three
1 Jake Ushe 18.08 Q
— Luke Ponce 8th
Bill Simmons 9th


Men's Consolation Round(Semi-Finals)
Heat One
1 Russ Gevon 20.26 Q
2 Ronny D'Wyad 12th
3 DeAngelo Carman 13th
— Mike Lemon 15th

Heat Two
1 Jim O'Malley 17.65 Q
— Will Willam 16th
Zach Yost 17th
Richie Felldman 14th



Women's Championship Round (Semi-Finals)
Heat One
1 Carla Dension 24.53 Q
— Kylie Ostendorff 4th
Diane Usher 5th

Heat Two
1 Jamie L'on 22.18 Q
— Carly Hanon 6th
Helga Frank 7th

Heat Three
1 Carly Sampon 21.82 Q
— Sis Carlton 8th
Hannah Williams 9th


Women's Consolation (Semi-Finals)
Heat One
1 Brianna Young 15.79 Q
— Crystal Davidson DNF 14th Place
Rhonda Llyod DNF 15th Place

Heat Two
1 Alyson O'Malley 17.38 Q
— Jamie Leon DNF 16th Place
Sasha Dension DNF 17th Place

Heat Three
1 Vicky Stay 25.26 Q
2 Jessica Masoon 17.00 13th Place
— Erin Setffon DNF 18th Place


Men's Championship Heat

1st Jamie Akermann          21.16
2nd Jake Ushe 18.05
3rd Ian Lennard 9.71


Consolation Heat
10th Jim O'Malley            22.35
11th Russ Gevon DNF


Championship Heat
1st Carly Sampon            21.36
2nd Carla Dension 18.89
3rd Jamie Leon DNF


Consolation Heat
10th Vicky Stay              16.53
11th Alyson O'Malley 16.48
12th Brianna Young 15.22
Domestic sports leagues


NS is just a state of mind, time has no boundary nor does our sanity.

Please ignore my senseless ramblings, I'm getting old.

User avatar
New West Guiana
Minister
 
Posts: 3388
Founded: Sep 13, 2010
Ex-Nation

Postby New West Guiana » Thu Aug 25, 2016 7:05 pm

Image
Season 18



Stadium First Energy Field (Cap: 36,000)
Image


Manager: Eric Throne
Owner: First Energy Corp.
Founded: 2001


Playoffs: 11
Playoffs Appearances: 2001, 2002, 2005, 2006, 2009, 2017

Stadium First Energy Field (Cap: 36,000)
Image


Manager: Tom Allison
Owner: Jerry Allison
Founded: 2001


Playoffs: 14
Championships:2004, 2007, 2010, 2012, 2016

Stadium: The Hole (Cap: 38,700)


Manager: Kyle Hudd
Owner: Mack McCine
Founded: 2001


Playoffs Appearances: 16
Championships: 2008, 2011, 2015

Stadium City Beach Stadium (Cap: 2,500)


Manager: Karen Agger
Owner: Agger Group
Founded: 2001


Playoffs Appearances: 7
Championships: 2012, 2013, 2014

Stadium: Union HS Field (Cap: 4,750)


Manager: James Berry
Owner: Buck Jones
Founded: 2001


Playoffs Appearances: 5
Championships: 2016

Stadium: Riverfront Park (Cap: 2,600)


Manager: Thomas Rouge
Owner: Mike LeGose
Founded:


Playoffs Appearances: 1
Championships:




Jasper City Rugby           Pld    W   L    PF   PA   PD   Pts 


1 Jasper City Thunder 15 10 5 311 300 +11 30
2 Jasper River River Rats 15 9 6 334 282 +52 27
3 Coastal Drive Steamers 15 8 7 340 296 +44 24
4 Eastside Jay-Hawks 15 8 7 301 275 +26 24

5 The Jass Union 15 6 9 266 351 −85 18
6 42nd Street Hounds 15 4 11 282 330 −48 12


Playoffs
Jasper City Thunder 22–18 Eastside Jay-Hawks
Jasper River River Rats 7–29 Coastal Drive Steamers

Championship
Jasper City Thunder 25–10 Coastal Drive Steamers

The Thunder win their 7th league title.
Last edited by New West Guiana on Thu Aug 25, 2016 8:22 pm, edited 2 times in total.
Domestic sports leagues


NS is just a state of mind, time has no boundary nor does our sanity.

Please ignore my senseless ramblings, I'm getting old.

User avatar
New West Guiana
Minister
 
Posts: 3388
Founded: Sep 13, 2010
Ex-Nation

Postby New West Guiana » Tue Sep 26, 2017 10:53 pm

Image
Season 9



NPSL                  Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 St. Johns United 18 11 0 7 35 27 +8 33
2 Arlington Crew 18 10 1 7 35 27 +8 31
3 FC St. Johns 18 9 4 5 22 18 +4 31
4 Gem City 18 9 2 7 28 21 +7 29
5 Beaver City 18 8 4 6 28 25 +3 28
6 Ivy League 18 8 2 8 31 28 +3 26
7 Jasper City 18 7 3 8 26 27 −1 24
8 Gemsbrook United 18 5 5 8 30 33 −3 20
9 Vinton SC 18 5 3 10 21 36 −15 18
10 Hartford Strikers 18 4 4 10 20 34 −14 16


NPSL2                 Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Myto City Gold 13 7 4 2 24 12 +12 25
2 Real Salem 13 7 3 3 19 9 +10 24
3 70th Ave 13 7 3 3 18 13 +5 24
4 Standford Bolts 13 7 2 4 21 15 +6 23
5 SC Salem 13 6 2 5 21 17 +4 20
6 Gemsbrook FC 13 5 4 4 18 13 +5 19
7 Zomni City 13 5 4 4 17 18 −1 19
8 Cadet AFC 13 5 2 6 18 14 +4 17
9 Allison Park SAL 13 5 2 6 17 22 −5 17
10 Holyton FC 13 4 3 6 15 19 −4 15
11 East Lincoln Shock 13 5 0 8 14 20 −6 15
12 Littletowne 13 3 5 5 11 16 −5 14
13 New Haven 13 4 2 7 7 15 −8 14
14 FC United 13 2 2 9 10 27 −17 8


Pro Devlopment League One  Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 AC Willington 16 10 3 3 33 15 +18 33
2 SC University Heights 16 8 4 4 20 14 +6 28
3 Waterloo 16 7 6 3 24 20 +4 27
4 Zomni United 16 8 3 5 23 21 +2 27
5 Train Union SU 16 8 2 6 23 19 +4 26
6 Real River City 16 7 4 5 26 20 +6 25
7 Highland Heights AFC 16 7 3 6 21 23 −2 24
8 Clemson Union 16 6 6 4 13 15 −2 24
9 Jasper City FC 16 7 2 7 25 22 +3 23
10 City Center United 16 6 4 6 19 15 +4 22
11 Ft. McCarney AFC 16 6 4 6 17 18 −1 22
12 Calia Mountaineers 16 6 2 8 20 22 −2 20
13 South Morehaven 16 4 5 7 22 23 −1 17
14 FC Waterloo 16 5 2 9 15 23 −8 17
15 Baystom Whalers 16 4 4 8 14 16 −2 16
16 Sporting Legalese City 16 3 5 8 12 25 −13 14
17 1989 Gemsbrook 16 3 3 10 18 34 −16 12


Pro Development League Two
Divison One            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Winston FC 12 6 3 3 12 5 +7 21
2 The Port 12 5 6 1 19 14 +5 21
3 New Haven FF 12 6 2 4 20 16 +4 20
4 South Clemson 12 5 4 3 18 11 +7 19
5 North highland Wolves 12 6 1 5 17 16 +1 19
6 Brewers FC 12 6 1 5 24 24 0 19
7 Ilse Round 12 5 2 5 20 21 −1 17
8 Sporting St. Johns 12 3 7 2 16 13 +3 16
9 SC Ft. Benton 12 4 3 5 21 24 −3 15
10 River City Ocean 12 4 1 7 14 22 −8 13
11 Wilcox SC 12 3 3 6 17 17 0 12
12 Mt. Echo 12 3 3 6 17 23 −6 12
13 Woodson-Clayton 12 2 4 6 13 22 −9 10


Divison Two           Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Ivy League Union 13 11 1 1 30 14 +16 34
2 Dodge City SSU 13 6 4 3 19 13 +6 22
3 Harell West 13 6 3 4 23 17 +6 21
4 New Felhi 13 6 3 4 14 12 +2 21
5 Jefferson City 13 6 2 5 21 14 +7 20
6 Allison City 13 4 6 3 24 21 +3 18
7 Club WG 13 4 6 3 14 13 +1 18
8 Calman 13 5 3 5 20 20 0 18
9 FC Xaiver 13 6 0 7 18 24 −6 18
10 Baystom Shield 13 4 4 5 25 23 +2 16
11 SC Gemsbrook 13 3 4 6 16 23 −7 13
12 Winston County 13 4 1 8 11 23 −12 13
13 New Bedford 13 2 5 6 13 19 −6 11
14 Capitol Supporters 13 2 2 9 14 26 −12 8
Domestic sports leagues


NS is just a state of mind, time has no boundary nor does our sanity.

Please ignore my senseless ramblings, I'm getting old.

User avatar
New West Guiana
Minister
 
Posts: 3388
Founded: Sep 13, 2010
Ex-Nation

Postby New West Guiana » Thu Sep 28, 2017 10:14 am

Image
Season 9


Advances to 2nd Omni Tech Champions League
** The Champions League is not the league championship.
NPSL                  Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 FC St. Johns 36 18 8 10 53 39 +14 62 NPSL Champions, CC, AOCL
2 St. Johns United 36 20 2 14 61 56 +5 62 GC
3 Gem City 36 17 5 14 52 43 +9 56 GC
4 Jasper City 36 17 5 14 55 51 +4 56 GC
5 Arlington Crew 36 16 7 13 59 46 +13 55
6 Beaver City 36 14 9 13 48 50 −2 51
7 Ivy League 36 13 8 15 55 56 −1 47
8 Gemsbrook United 36 13 8 15 55 56 −1 47

9 Hartford Strikers 36 9 10 17 46 63 −17 37
10 Vinton SC 36 9 6 21 41 65 −24 3
3


NPSL2                 Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Myto City Gold 26 16 6 4 53 27 +26 54 BNF Bank Cup Champions PROMOTED, SBC
2 Real Salem 26 15 7 4 43 23 +20 52 PROMOTED, SBC
3 70th Ave 26 12 7 7 43 36 +7 43 SBC
4 Zomni City 26 12 7 7 38 32 +6 43

5 SC Salem 26 11 5 10 40 31 +9 38
6 Holyton FC 26 11 5 10 36 34 +2 38
7 Cadet AFC 26 11 4 11 49 38 +11 37
8 Allison Park SAL 26 9 7 10 34 42 −8 34
9 East Lincoln Shock 26 10 3 13 38 43 −5 33
10 Standford Bolts 26 9 6 11 37 48 −11 33
11 Gemsbrook FC 26 9 5 12 41 40 +1 32
12 Littletowne 26 7 7 12 31 41 −10 28
13 New Haven 26 5 6 15 20 37 −17 21
14 FC United 26 5 5 16 18 49 −31 20


Notes: And the down fall of once the most successful club continues.

Pro Devlopment League One  Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Highland Heights AFC 32 16 7 9 49 41 +8 55 PROMOTED
2 AC Willington 32 15 8 9 54 36 +18 53 Bueford Cup Champions, PROMOTED

3 Train Union SU 32 15 8 9 50 38 +12 53
4 Zomni United 32 14 8 10 51 42 +9 50
5 Ft. McCarney AFC 32 14 8 10 49 45 +4 50
6 Jasper City FC 32 15 3 14 52 45 +7 48
7 Real River City 32 13 8 11 47 39 +8 47
8 Clemson Union 32 12 10 10 33 41 −8 46
9 South Morehaven 32 11 10 11 40 36 +4 43
10 Calia Mountaineers 32 12 7 13 46 49 −3 43
11 Waterloo 32 10 12 10 45 52 −7 42
12 City Center United 32 11 7 14 40 37 +3 40
13 FC Waterloo 32 11 6 15 36 47 −11 39
14 SC University Heights 32 10 8 14 35 40 −5 38
15 Sporting Legalese City 32 8 14 10 33 42 −9 38
16 Baystom Whalers 32 9 9 14 34 35 −1 36
17 1989 Gemsbrook 32 6 7 19 32 61 −29 25


Pro Development League Two
Divison One            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 The Port 24 12 8 4 39 28 +11 44 PROMOTED
2 South Clemson 24 11 6 7 34 23 +11 39
3 New Haven FF 24 11 4 9 36 30 +6 37
4 SC Ft. Benton 24 10 7 7 40 36 +4 37
5 Brewers FC 24 11 4 9 42 40 +2 37
6 Winston FC 24 10 5 9 27 26 +1 35
7 North highland Wolves 24 10 5 9 36 36 0 35
8 Woodson-Clayton 24 8 8 8 35 38 −3 32
9 Sporting St. Johns 24 7 9 8 29 31 −2 30
10 Ilse Round 24 8 4 12 40 46 −6 28
11 River City Ocean 24 7 6 11 29 39 −10 27
12 Wilcox SC 24 6 6 12 34 38 −4 24
13 Mt. Echo 24 6 6 12 32 42 −10 24


Divison Two           Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Dodge City SSU 26 14 6 6 45 31 +14 48 PROMOTED
2 Ivy League Union 26 15 1 10 44 36 +8 46
3 Jefferson City 26 13 5 8 39 29 +10 44
4 New Felhi 26 12 6 8 31 26 +5 42
5 Allison City 26 11 8 7 47 35 +12 41 Tell Corp Torphy
6 Baystom Shield 26 9 10 7 41 36 +5 37
7 SC Gemsbrook 26 10 6 10 36 37 −1 36
8 Club WG 26 9 8 9 31 35 −4 35
9 Harell West 26 8 10 8 36 32 +4 34
10 Calman 26 9 7 10 35 36 −1 34
11 FC Xaiver 26 9 6 11 33 37 −4 33
12 Winston County 26 8 4 14 28 41 −13 28
13 New Bedford 26 4 12 10 26 37 −11 24
14 Capitol Supporters 26 4 5 17 22 46 −24 17
Domestic sports leagues


NS is just a state of mind, time has no boundary nor does our sanity.

Please ignore my senseless ramblings, I'm getting old.

User avatar
New West Guiana
Minister
 
Posts: 3388
Founded: Sep 13, 2010
Ex-Nation

Postby New West Guiana » Thu Sep 28, 2017 3:01 pm

Calian Football League
Season 4


Calian Rules


CFL                       Pld    W   D   L    PF   PA   PD   Pts 
1 1890 Allison 18 15 0 3 47.5 24.5 +23 45
2 Wilgnot United 18 13 2 3 43.5 28.5 +15 41
3 Willington Pros 18 9 4 5 36 36 0 31
4 West Aluersia FA 18 8 2 8 38 34 +4 26

5 Willington CFA 18 7 4 7 35.5 36.5 −1 25
6 Crystal River Thunder 18 6 4 8 35 37 −2 22
7 Clydeburn 18 5 4 9 32 40 −8 19
8 CC Ashford 18 3 8 7 33.5 38.5 −5 17
9 Calia 18 4 2 12 29 43 −14 14
10 CFC Jasper City 18 3 4 11 30 42 −12 13



Playoffs             Pld   W  D  L   PF  PA  PD  Pts 
1 West Aluersia FA 3 2 0 1 7 5 +2 6
2 1890 Allison 3 2 0 1 7 5 +2 6
3 Wilgnot United 3 2 0 1 5.5 6.5 −1 6
4 Willington Pros 3 0 0 3 4.5 7.5 −3 0


Due to there not being any tie breakers during the post season in the case of a tie, regular season tie-breakers will be used, thus 1890 Allison wins the 4th Calian Cup!
Domestic sports leagues


NS is just a state of mind, time has no boundary nor does our sanity.

Please ignore my senseless ramblings, I'm getting old.

User avatar
New West Guiana
Minister
 
Posts: 3388
Founded: Sep 13, 2010
Ex-Nation

Postby New West Guiana » Thu Dec 20, 2018 7:33 pm

National Lacrosse League
Season 38


For the past three years West Guiana has been struggling through a server economic downturn in which over 9.9 million workers lost their jobs, and millions lost their homes and their entire life savings. Due to the spending limits so many placed onto themselves in order to make it through the economic downturn, sports league big and small have been greatly impacted, due to dropping sales and lack of interest of spending money on tickets the nations big three leagues( United Football League, National Premier Soccer League and National Lacrosse League) agreed to shut down operations until spending increased and the citizens renewed willing to spend money on tickets and other merchandise.

However due to the shutdown of operations each of the leagues had no choice but to suspend and untimely close franchises with the NLL and NPSL taking the biggest hit. After NLL season thirty seven, the league had thirty four teams, and now three years latter after the last game, the league will only have fourteen team playing in its thirty-eighth season. League officials admitted that they were aware that shutting down operations would have impacted the smaller franchises and those where interest was never there, however they have pointed out that this shrinkage will significantly reduce total operation costs for the league.

NLL                      Pld    W   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Hampton Eagles 26 23 3 335 209 +126 69
2 Zomni Gladitors 26 19 7 311 225 +86 57
3 Waverly Falcons 26 17 9 281 228 +53 51
4 Allison Bolts 26 17 9 280 230 +50 51
5 Gem City LC 26 16 10 286 259 +27 48
6 Gemsbrook Eagles 26 14 12 272 250 +22 42

7 Gemsbrook Capitals 26 13 13 253 252 +1 39
8 St. Johns Menance 26 13 13 290 290 0 39
9 New Have Hamsters 26 12 14 240 280 −40 36
10 Rock City Destroyers 26 11 15 257 303 −46 33
11 Willington Aces 26 9 17 246 276 −30 27
12 Dalson Wildcats 26 8 18 210 293 −83 24
13 Lacrosse Club FD 26 7 19 256 302 −46 21
14 River City Bandits 26 3 23 183 303 −120 9


NLL Playoffs Fist Round
(6) Gemsbrook Eagles 9–16 (3) Waverly Falcons
(5) Gem City LC 10–18 (4) Allison Bolts

Semi-Finals
(2)Zomni Gladitors 15–3 (3) Waverly Falcons
(1) Hampton Eagles 6–17 (4) Allison Bolts

NLL Championship
(1) Zomni Gladitors 10–10 (4) Allison Bolts (12–11 OT)

The Allison Bolts will not be the first team to win four straight NLL titles, however the Gladiators of Zomni win their first NLL Title!
Last edited by New West Guiana on Thu Dec 20, 2018 7:36 pm, edited 1 time in total.
Domestic sports leagues


NS is just a state of mind, time has no boundary nor does our sanity.

Please ignore my senseless ramblings, I'm getting old.

User avatar
New West Guiana
Minister
 
Posts: 3388
Founded: Sep 13, 2010
Ex-Nation

Postby New West Guiana » Fri Dec 21, 2018 1:41 am

Image
Season 10


Like the NLL, the NPSL was hit hard by the three years of economic downturn, and like the NLL the league as a whole down sized. However their down size has been massive, after season nine the league had 68 clubs! For the 9th season the league has been reduced to only twenty-two, over 35 clubs have either suspended operations indefinitely or filed for liquidation and all property of the clubs have been sold to pay off any debts they owned.

Due to the extreme down sizing of the league the NPSL tier one champion will only be allowed to enter either the UICA Champions Cup or the AOCL, due to budget constraints of both the league and WG Soccer, like wise no other clubs will be allowed to enter into any international competitions.

NPSL                  Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Jasper City 18 10 6 2 31 17 +14 36 NPSL Champion, AOCL
2 FC St. Johns 18 10 3 5 32 20 +12 33
3 Gem City 18 8 6 4 30 18 +12 30
4 Arlington Crew 18 7 9 2 29 17 +12 30
5 St. Johns United 18 7 7 4 25 16 +9 28
6 Real Salem 18 7 4 7 24 23 +1 25
7 Gemsbrook United 18 6 6 6 25 29 −4 24
8 Myto City Gold 18 6 2 10 17 26 −9 20
9 Ivy League 18 3 6 9 21 31 −10 15
10 SC Salem 18 0 3 15 8 45 −37 3


NPSL 2                     Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 FC United 22 11 8 3 37 19 +18 41 PROMOTED
2 Vinton SC 22 11 6 5 34 25 +9 39 PROMOTED

3 Cadet AFC 22 11 4 7 38 27 +11 37 BNF Bank Cup Champions
4 East Lincoln Shock 22 9 7 6 34 27 +7 34
5 Jasper City FC 22 9 5 8 32 32 0 32
6 New Haven 22 8 7 7 25 20 +5 31
7 Real River City 22 8 6 8 33 34 −1 30
8 Gemsbrook FC 22 7 7 8 39 37 +2 28
9 Highland Hieghts AFC 22 5 8 9 23 36 −13 23
10 Waterloo 22 5 7 10 26 31 −5 22
11 Clemson Union 22 5 6 11 26 39 −13 21
12 Sporting Legalese City 22 5 5 12 25 45 −20 20
Domestic sports leagues


NS is just a state of mind, time has no boundary nor does our sanity.

Please ignore my senseless ramblings, I'm getting old.

User avatar
New West Guiana
Minister
 
Posts: 3388
Founded: Sep 13, 2010
Ex-Nation

Postby New West Guiana » Fri Dec 21, 2018 1:12 pm

Image
3rd Peoples Choice Clinics and Hospitals Champions League


It has been a few good years for fans or critics of the NPSL to see the best clubs in the league duke it out to see who's the best of the best of West Guiana soccer. For the third Champions League Peoples Choice Clinics and Hospitals will be the new sponsor for editions three through five. They are replacing Omni Tech who sponsored the first and second editions, and chose not to place a new bid to continue to be sponsors.

Group A               Pld   W  D  L   GF  GA  GD  Pts 
1 FC United 3 2 0 1 6 3 +3 6
2 Jasper City 3 2 0 1 3 2 +1 6

3 Jasper City FC 3 1 0 2 3 3 0 3
4 Gemsbrook United 3 1 0 2 2 6 −4 3



Group B               Pld   W  D  L   GF  GA  GD  Pts 
1 New Haven 3 2 0 1 2 2 0 6
2 Vinton SC 3 1 2 0 4 2 +2 5

3 FC St. Johns 3 1 1 1 3 3 0 4
4 Myto City Gold 3 0 1 2 2 4 −2 1


Group C               Pld   W  D  L   GF  GA  GD  Pts 
1 St. Johns United 3 2 0 1 6 1 +5 6
2 Cadet AFC 3 1 2 0 4 3 +1 5

3 Gem City 3 0 2 1 2 4 −2 2
4 Ivy League 3 0 2 1 5 9 −4 2



Group D               Pld   W  D  L   GF  GA  GD  Pts 
1 Arlington Crew 3 2 0 1 5 3 +2 6
2 Real Salem 3 1 1 1 6 4 +2 4

3 East Lincoln Shock 3 1 1 1 2 5 −3 4
4 SC Salem 3 0 2 1 3 4 −1 2


Quarter-Finals

FC United 3–1 Real Salem
New Haven 3–2 Cadet AFC
St. Johns United 2–0 Jasper City
Arlington Crew 2–0 Vinton SC


It is safe to say that the first upset of the 3rd Champions League belongs to that of St. Johns United knocking out NPSL champion jasper City by a convincing score of two-nil. For the first time ever New Haven is able to move past the first round.
Semi-Finals

FC United 2–2 New Haven (4–2 AET)
Arlington Crew 5–3 St. Johns United


Championship
FC United 2–2 Arlington Crew (3–2 AET)
Domestic sports leagues


NS is just a state of mind, time has no boundary nor does our sanity.

Please ignore my senseless ramblings, I'm getting old.

User avatar
New West Guiana
Minister
 
Posts: 3388
Founded: Sep 13, 2010
Ex-Nation

Postby New West Guiana » Sun Jan 20, 2019 12:46 am

Calian Football League
Season 5


Calian Rules

CFL                       Pld    W   D   L    PF   PA   PD   Pts 
1 Wilgnot United 18 13 1 4 43 29 +14 40
2 1890 Allison 18 11 2 5 42 30 +12 35
3 Willington CFA 18 11 2 5 38.5 33.5 +5 35
4 Crystal River Thunder 18 9 1 8 36 36 0 28

5 West Alluersia FA 18 8 3 7 38 34 +4 27
6 Willington Pros 18 9 0 9 35 37 −2 27
7 CFC Jasper City 18 8 2 8 34 38 −4 26
8 Clydeburn 18 6 2 10 34.5 37.5 −3 20
9 Calia 18 4 3 11 31 41 −10 15
10 CC Ashford 18 1 4 13 28 44 −16 7


MD1
1890 Allison 2½–1½ Crystal River Thunder
Wilgnot United 1½–2½ Willington CFA
MD2
Crystal River Thunder 1½–2½ Willington CFA
1890 Allison 2½–1½ Wilgnot United
MD3
Wilgnot United 3–1 Crystal River Thunder
Willington CFA 1–3 1890 Allison


CFL Playoffs             Pld   W  D  L   PF  PA  PD  Pts 
1 1890 Allison 3 3 0 0 8 4 +4 9
2 Willington CFA 3 2 0 1 6 6 0 6
3 Wilgnot United 3 1 0 2 6 6 0 3
4 Crystal River Thunder 3 0 0 3 4 8 −4 0


For the fourth year in a row 1890 Allison asserts its dominance in Calian Rules Football.
Last edited by New West Guiana on Sun Jan 20, 2019 12:53 am, edited 2 times in total.
Domestic sports leagues


NS is just a state of mind, time has no boundary nor does our sanity.

Please ignore my senseless ramblings, I'm getting old.

User avatar
New West Guiana
Minister
 
Posts: 3388
Founded: Sep 13, 2010
Ex-Nation

Postby New West Guiana » Thu Jan 24, 2019 12:49 am

Jasper City Rugby
Season 19, Rugby Union


Jasper City Rugby Union    Pld    W   L    PF   PA   PD   Pts 
1 Jasper City Thunder 15 12 3 274 190 +84 36
2 The River Rats 15 10 5 168 165 +3 30
3 42nd Street Hounds 15 8 7 207 190 +17 24
4 Coastal Drive Steamers 15 7 8 178 179 −1 21

5 East Side Jay-Hawks 15 6 9 189 241 −52 18
6 The Jass Union 15 2 13 153 204 −51 6


Semi-Finals
Jasper City Thunder 8–7 Coastal Drive Steamers
The River Rats 13–10 42nd Street Hounds

Championship
Jasper City Thunder 28–21 The River Rats

The Jasper City Thunder win their 8th league title and fifth in six years.
Domestic sports leagues


NS is just a state of mind, time has no boundary nor does our sanity.

Please ignore my senseless ramblings, I'm getting old.

Previous

Advertisement

Remove ads

Return to NS Sports

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Armenasia, Miklaland, The Plough Islands

Advertisement

Remove ads