The thirteenth Champions' League Twenty20
Preliminary Rounds, Group Stage and Knockouts
Match One:
Corks (KGS) 133/5 (20 overs)
ThunderForce (DKI) 137/6 (16 overs)
ThunderForce (DKI) win by four wickets with 24 balls remaining. They will join Group Three.
Match Two:
Lakewood (TMB) 161/5 (17.1 overs)
Stars (DKI) 157/5 (20 overs)
Lakewood (TMB) win by five wickets with 17 balls remaining. They will join Group One.
Fubfield XI (BRO) 155/6 (20 overs)
NCHS (BOL) 156/6 (20 overs)
NCHS (BOL) win by one run or four wickets with zero balls remaining. They will join Group Four.
Group A
* Group A Pld W T L NRR Pts
1 Hesham 8 6 0 2 +0.377 12 TMB
2 Romanopolis 8 5 0 3 +0.342 10 DAR
3 San Pablo 8 5 0 3 +0.049 10 BOL
4 Lakewood 8 3 0 5 -0.110 6 TMB
5 Timesteam 8 1 0 7 -0.671 2 KGS
* Group B Pld W T L NRR Pts
1 Greencaster Bears 8 6 1 1 +0.574 13 KOR
2 Betham Dogs 8 6 0 2 +0.790 12 SYL
3 Greencaster Heralds 8 4 0 4 -0.381 8 KOR
4 Jlinal Jolly Birds 8 2 0 6 -0.346 4 VIL
5 Mliona Jackals 8 2 0 6 -0.669 4 TUR
* Group C Pld W T L NRR Pts
1 Yeaddin Bears 8 5 0 3 +1.469 10 VIL
2 Eastern Miners 8 5 0 3 +0.202 10 KOR
3 ThunderForce 8 4 0 4 +0.104 8 DKI
4 Northern Scorpions 8 4 0 4 -0.258 8 BSG
5 Tigersharks 8 2 0 6 -1.531 4 BSG
* Group D Pld W T L NRR Pts
1 Hendricks City 8 5 0 3 +0.529 10 DAR
2 Avondale Knights 8 5 0 3 +0.429 10 SYL
3 Waridi Wickets 8 4 0 4 +0.048 8 TUR
4 NCHS 8 3 0 5 -0.366 6 BOL
5 Morioh Town 8 3 0 5 -0.629 6 BRO
(1) Greencaster Bears (KOR) vs (KOR) Eastern Miners (8)
(4) Hendricks City (DAR) vs (SYL) Betham Dogs (5)
(2) Hesham (TMB) vs (DAR) Romanopolis (7)
(3) Yeaddin Bears (VIL) vs (SYL) Avondale Knights (6)
Match One:
Greencaster Bears 166/4 (20 overs)
Eastern Miners 166/5 (20 overs)
Greencaster Bears 15/0 (1 overs)
Eastern Miners 7/0 (1 overs)
Match Tied. Greencaster Bears (KOR) win the Super Over
Match Two:
Hendricks City 155/5 (17.4 overs)
Betham Dogs 151/6 (20 overs)
Hendricks City (DAR) win by five wickets with 14 balls remaining
Match Three:
Hesham 158/6 (20 overs)
Romanopolis 161/2 (13.4 overs)
Romanopolis (DAR) win by eight wickets with 38 balls remaining
Yeaddin Bears 162/2 (20 overs)
Avondale Knights 166/3 (17.3 overs)
Avondale Knights (SYL) win by seven wickets with 15 balls remaining
Semifinals
(1) Greencaster Bears (KOR) vs (DAR) Hendricks City (4)
(6) Avondale Knights (SYL) vs (DAR) Romanopolis (7)
Match One:
Greencaster Bears 154/5 (20 overs)
Hendricks City 157/7 (18.5 overs)
Hendricks City (DAR) win by three wickets with seven balls remaining
Match Two:
Avondale Knights 153/6 (20 overs)
Romanopolis 155/5 (17.5 overs)
Romanopolis (DAR) win by five wickets with 13 balls remaining
Final
(4) Hendricks City (DAR) vs (DAR) Romanopolis (7) @ Betham Cricket Ground, Betham, Sylestone
Hendricks City 150/4 (20 overs)
Romanopolis 170/8 (20 overs)
Romanopolis win by 20 runs
They are the thirteenth Champions' League T20 champions!
The Second List A Super League
Group Stage and Knockouts
* Group A Pld W T L NRR Pts
1 Georgia 6 4 0 2 +0.719 8 TMB
2 West Surbourneshire 6 3 0 3 +0.206 6 KOR
3 Greencaster 6 3 0 3 -0.372 6 KOR
4 Panem 6 2 0 4 -0.570 4 STR
* Group B Pld W T L NRR Pts
1 Winter City 6 5 0 1 +0.582 10 KGS
2 New Gloucester Jaguars 6 4 0 2 +1.011 8 SYL
3 Rocker Lagos 6 3 0 3 -0.523 6 BOL
4 Cosmopolitan CC 6 0 0 6 -1.130 0 DAR
* Group C Pld W T L NRR Pts
1 San Pablo CC 6 4 0 2 +0.082 8 BOL
2 Ogre Street Cricket Club 6 3 0 3 +0.134 6 BRO
3 Morioh Town 6 3 0 3 -0.078 6 BRO
4 Scorpion City 6 2 0 4 -0.141 4 KGS
* Group D Pld W T L NRR Pts
1 Thornton 8 6 0 2 +0.907 8 TMB
2 Suffolk Seals 8 5 0 3 +0.055 6 SYL
3 Nauti CC 8 5 0 3 -0.194 6 DAR
4 Capital Coyotes 8 3 0 5 -0.125 4 SYL
5 Circunses 8 1 0 7 -0.622 2 STR
A1 Georgia (TMB) vs B2 New Gloucester Jaguars (SYL)
D1 Thornton (TMB) vs C2 Ogre Street Cricket Club (BRO)
C1 San Pablo CC (BOL) vs D2 Suffolk Seals (SYL)
B1 Winter City (KGS) vs A2 West Surbourneshire (KOR)
Match One:
Georgia 257/7 (50 overs)
New Gloucester Jaguars 242 (45.5 overs)
Georgia (TMB) win by 15 runs
Match Two:
Thornton 167 (48.2 overs)
Ogre Street Cricket Club 184 (37.5 overs)
Ogre Street Cricket Club (BRO) win by 17 runs
Match Three:
San Pablo CC 260/8 (41.1 overs)
Suffolk Seals 256/2 (50 overs)
San Pablo CC (BOL) win by 2 wickets and 53 balls remaining
Match Four:
Winter City 201 (39.4 overs)
West Surbourneshire 213/6 (50 overs)
West Surbourneshire (KOR) win by 12 runs
Semifinals
Match One:
Georgia 237/3 (50 overs)
Ogre Street Cricket Club 327 (49 overs)
Ogre Street Cricket Club (BRO) win by 90 runs
Match Two:
San Pablo CC 215/8 (50 overs)
West Surbourneshire 270/2 (50 overs)
West Surbourneshire (KOR) win by 55 runs
Final
Ogre Street Cricket Club (BRO) vs (KOR) West Surbourneshire @ Greencaster Oval, Greencaster, Ko-oren
Ogre Street Cricket Club 233/9 (50 overs)
West Surbourneshire 274/6 (50 overs)
West Surbourneshire (KOR) win by 41 runs
They are the third List A Super League champions!
The Third Elite Trophy First Class
Knockouts
Match Report: Willowbourne (KOR) in Nauti CC (DAR)
Nauti CC (DAR) bat first
Nauti CC (DAR) 349 (162.0 overs), 34/1 (16.5 overs)
Willowbourne (KOR) 552/7d (145.5 overs)
Match Drawn
Willowbourne (KOR) advance due to their first-innings lead
Match Report: Capital Coyotes (SYL) in Ballcary (BRO)
Ballcary (BRO) bat first
Ballcary (BRO) 371 (241.2 overs)
Capital Coyotes (SYL) 154 (41.5 overs), 163/3 (51.0 overs)
Match Drawn
Ballcary (BRO) advance due to their first-innings lead
Match Report: Cosmopolitan CC (DAR) in South Sylestone Scorpions (SYL)
South Sylestone Scorpions (SYL) bat first
South Sylestone Scorpions (SYL) 190 (83.3 overs), 340/6 (112.4 overs)
Cosmopolitan CC (DAR) 400/6d (171.3 overs)
Match Drawn
Cosmopolitan CC (DAR) advance due to their first-innings lead
Match Report: Kenville (BRO) in Mawryshire (KOR)
Mawryshire (KOR) bat first
Mawryshire (KOR) 509/3d (209.5 overs)
Kenville (BRO) 257 (89.2 overs), 106/3 (38.0 overs)
Match Drawn
Mawryshire (KOR) advance due to their first innings lead
Semifinals
The teams were placed into a random draw. Teams representing the same board could not be paired. The team drawn first in each pairing will play at home.
Willowbourne (KOR) vs (BRO) Ballcary
Cosmopolitan CC (DAR) vs (KOR) Mawryshire
Match Report: Ballcary (BRO) in Willowbourne (KOR)
Ballcary (BRO) bat first
Willowbourne (KOR) 322 (80.1 overs)
Ballcary (BRO) 449 (177.5 overs), 178/5 (90.2 overs)
Match Drawn
Ballcary (BRO) advance due to their first-innings lead
Match Report: Mawryshire (KOR) in Cosmopolitan CC (DAR)
Cosmopolitan CC (DAR) bat first
Cosmopolitan CC (DAR) 248 (86.2 overs), 154 (47.1 overs)
Mawryshire (KOR) 308 (88.3 overs), 95/2 (23.2 overs)
Mawryshire (KOR) win by 8 wickets
Mawryshire (KOR) advance due to an outright victory
Final
Ballcary (BRO) vs (KOR) Mawryshire @ Goolsea Riverside Ground, Goolsea, Brookstation
Match Report: Mawryshire (KOR) in Ballcary (BRO)
Mawryshire (KOR) bat first
Ballcary (BRO) 227 (98.1 overs), 270 (80.3 overs)
Mawryshire (KOR) 495/4d (121.4 overs), 6/0 (1.4 overs)
Mawryshire (KOR) win by 10 wickets
Mawryshire (KOR) are the third Elite Trophy First Class champions due to an outright victory with a bonus point
- Current plans indicate that the next cutoff will be on July 9.
- The soon-to-be-updated rankings can be found here.
- Please note that the Youth League T20 is now defunct and will not have anymore editions in the foreseeable future.