NATION

PASSWORD

The History of Modern NSSports

A battle ground for the sportsmen and women of nations worldwide. [In character]
User avatar
NS Sports History
Secretary
 
Posts: 35
Founded: Dec 11, 2012
New York Times Democracy

The History of Modern NSSports

Postby NS Sports History » Sat Dec 15, 2012 4:00 am

DO NOT POST IN THIS THREAD


This is the history of NS Sports, and every tournament that has taken place on here since the forums started being hosted here in June 2009. Please use this thread as a resource, an interesting library or just something interesting to look at. Or anything else for that matter. I hope you appreciate the effort put in to make this, and you can enjoy it greatly. Thank you.

Discussion Thread

This thread is accurate of all tournaments finishing as of the 10th September 2014. The thread will most likely be re-updated around January 2015. Last Completed Tournament: International Firestorm Cup VIII

Contents
1: WCC Football/Soccer
2: Non WCC Football/Soccer
3: American Football (Gridiron)
4: Baseball
5: Ice Hockey
6: Rugby
7: Motor Sport
8: Multi-Event Tournaments
9: Basketball
10: Lacrosse
11: Tennis
12: Variations of Football/Soccer
13: Cricket
14: Other Sports
15: Domestic Football/Soccer
16: Material To Be Added

1: 26th January 2013
2: 3rd April 2013
3: 15th June 2013
4: 1st September 2013
5: 2nd December 2013
6: 1st March 2014
7: 10th September 2014
Last edited by NS Sports History on Wed Sep 10, 2014 3:11 pm, edited 35 times in total.

User avatar
NS Sports History
Secretary
 
Posts: 35
Founded: Dec 11, 2012
New York Times Democracy

Postby NS Sports History » Sat Dec 15, 2012 4:01 am


World Cup 47 Cycle

Baptism of Fire 34 - Hosted by Bostopia and Liventia (Jun. 13, 2009 - Jun. 28, 2009)
Threads: RPs/Rosters/Results | Host Bid
1st - Valipac
2nd - Vaarshire
3rd - Isselmere-Nieland

World Cup 47 - Hosted by Valanora and Kura-Pelland (Jun. 30, 2009 - Aug. 2, 2009)
Threads: Results | RPs | Rosters | Host Bid | Signups
1st - Starblaydia
2nd - Valanora
3rd - Kura-Pelland

Cup of Harmony 39 - Hosted by Newmanistan (Jul. 18, 2009 - Aug. 2, 2009)
Threads: RPs/Rosters/Results | Host Bid
1st - Cassadaigua
2nd - Akbarabad
3rd - Secristan

World Cup 48 Cycle

Baptism of Fire 35 - Hosted by Somewhereistonia and Kura-Pelland (Aug. 14, 2009 - Aug. 30, 2009)
Threads: RPs/Rosters/Results | Host Bid
1st - West Pocono
2nd - Catmeowland
3rd - Not Contested

World Cup 48 - Hosted by Cafundeu and Bazalonia (Sep. 4, 2009 - Oct. 8, 2009)
Threads: Results | RPs | Rosters | Host Bid | Signups
1st - The Holy Empire
2nd - Candelaria and Marquez
3rd - Dancougar

Cup of Harmony 40 - Hosted by The Maccabees and Peisandros (Sep. 29, 2009 - Oct. 15, 2009)
Threads: RPs/Rosters/Results | Host Bid
1st - Bostopia
2nd - Cassadaigua
3rd - Secristan

World Cup 49 Cycle

Baptism of Fire 36 - Hosted by Nethertopia and Krytenia (Nov. 11, 2009 - Nov. 27, 2009)
Threads: RPs/Rosters/Results | Host Bid
1st - Balida
2nd - Callidon
3rd - Oberour Ar Moro

World Cup 49 - Hosted by The Babbage Islands and Newmanistan (Dec. 3, 2009 - Jan. 10, 2010)
Threads: Results | RPs | Rosters | Host Bid | Signups
1st - Candelaria and Marquez
2nd - The Holy Empire
3rd - Sarzonia

Cup of Harmony 41 - Hosted by Pasarga (Dec. 28, 2009 - Jan. 10, 2010)
Threads: RPs/Rosters/Results | Host Bid
1st - Sargossa
2nd - Vephrall
3rd - Aguazul

World Cup 50 Cycle

Baptism of Fire 37 - Hosted by Cafundeu and The Maccabees (Jan. 28, 2010 - Feb. 14, 2010)
Threads: RPs/Rosters/Results | Host Bid
1st - F1-Insanity
2nd - Malak Free State
3rd - Balida Minor

World Cup 50 - Hosted by Krytenia and The Holy Empire (Feb. 25, 2010 - Apr. 12, 2010)
Threads: Results | RPs | Rosters | Friendlies | Host Bid | Signups
1st - Cassadaigua
2nd - Jeru FC
3rd - The Babbage Islands

Cup of Harmony 42 - Hosted by The Weegies and Nethertopia (Mar. 25, 2010 - Apr. 9, 2010)
Threads: RPs/Rosters/Results | Host Bid
1st - Milchama
2nd - Vephrall
3rd - Uiri

World Cup 51 Cycle

Baptism of Fire 38 - Hosted by Quintessence of Dust (Apr. 28, 2010 - May 15, 2010)
Threads: RPs/Rosters/Results | Host Bid
1st - Undeadzombiee
2nd - Mount Shavano
3rd - Unitopolis

World Cup 51 - Hosted by Commerce Heights and Septentrionia (May 20, 2010 - Jun. 24, 2010)
Threads: Results | RPs | Rosters | Friendlies | Host Bid | Signups
1st - Cassadaigua
2nd - Valanora
3rd - Nethertopia

Cup of Harmony 43 - Hosted by Somewhereistonia and Queer Poco el Mono Ara (Jun. 12, 2010 - Jun. 24, 2010)
Threads: RPs/Rosters/Results | Host Bid
1st - Kelssek
2nd - Whirl Islands
3rd - Novikov

World Cup 52 Cycle

Baptism of Fire 39 - Hosted by Aguazul and Virabia (Jul. 9, 2010 - Jul. 24, 2010)
Threads: RPs/Rosters/Results | Host Bid
1st - The Realm of Light
2nd - The Union of Myanmar
3rd - Rejistania

World Cup 52 - Hosted by Cafundeu and Nethertopia (Jul. 31, 2010 - Sep. 11, 2010)
Threads: Results | RPs | Rosters | Friendlies | Host Bid | Signups
1st - Valanora
2nd - Sorthern Northland
3rd - The Babbage Islands

Cup of Harmony 44 - Hosted by Valanora and Delaclava (Sep. 5, 2010 - Sep. 14, 2010)
Threads: RPs/Rosters/Results | Host Bid
1st - Andossa Se Mitrin Vega
2nd - Ad'ihan
3rd - The Archregimancy

World Cup 53 Cycle

Baptism of Fire 40 - Hosted by Krytenia and Kazzoria (Oct. 4, 2010 - Oct. 16, 2010)
Threads: RPs/Rosters/Results | Host Bid
1st - Meddicia
2nd - Midlonia
3rd - Free Swiss States

World Cup 53 - Hosted by Pasarga and Somewhereistonia (Oct. 19, 2010 - Nov. 23, 2010)
Threads: Results | RPs | Rosters | Friendlies | Host Bid | Signups
1st - Dorian and Sonya
2nd - Albundania
3rd - Valanora

Cup of Harmony 45 - Hosted by Sarzonia and Reijistania (Nov. 17, 2010 - Dec. 16, 2010)
Threads: RPs/Rosters/Results | Host Bid
1st - Churchma
2nd - Tynelia
3rd - Cosumar

World Cup 54 Cycle

Baptism of Fire 41 - Hosted by Queer Poco el Mono Ara and Nethertopia (Jan. 5, 2011 - Jan. 12, 2011)
Threads: RPs/Rosters/Results | Host Bid
1st - The Andromeda Islands
2nd - Rustika
3rd - Moresnetujo

World Cup 54 - Hosted by Cassadaigua and The Babbage Islands (Jan. 13, 2011 - Feb. 20, 2011)
Threads: Results | RPs | Rosters | Friendlies | Host Bid | Signups
1st - Aguazul
2nd - Bears Armed
3rd - The Holy Empire

Cup of Harmony 46 - Hosted by Delaclava and Virabia (Feb. 20, 2011 - Mar. 13, 2011)
Threads: RPs/Rosters/Results | Host Bid
1st - Swartaz
2nd - Novikov
3rd - Tretskivucia

World Cup 55 Cycle

Baptism of Fire 42 - Hosted by Legalese and Erathore (Apr. 3, 2011 - Apr. 18, 2011)
Threads: RPs/Rosters/Results | Host Bid
1st - The Kangaroo Republic
2nd - Whiteinch
3rd - Cheergirls

World Cup 55 - Hosted by Delaclava and Aguazul (Apr. 20, 2011 - May 28, 2011)
Threads: Results | RPs | Rosters | Friendlies | Host Bid | Signups
1st - Sorthern Northland
2nd - The Babbage Islands
3rd - The Holy Empire

Cup of Harmony 47 - Hosted by Saugeais and Sarzonia (May 17, 2011 - Jun. 9, 2011)
Threads: RPs/Rosters/Results | Host Bid
1st - Pretty Awesome Persons
2nd - Newmanistan
3rd - Cotdelapoms

World Cup 56 Cycle

Baptism of Fire 43 - Hosted by Andossa Se Mitrin Vega and Kagdazka & Pazhujebu (Jun. 28, 2011 - Jul. 15, 2011)
Threads: RPs/Rosters/Results | Host Bid | Discussion
1st - Kalumba
2nd - Bleak Rock
3rd - Southern Cynocephali

World Cup 56 - Hosted by Southern Northland and Valanora (Jul. 19, 2011 - Aug. 20, 2011)
Threads: Results | RPs | Rosters | Friendlies | Host Bid | Signups
1st - Sorthern Northland
2nd - The Holy Empire
3rd - Aguazul

Cup of Harmony 48 - Hosted by Civil Citizenry and Astograth (Aug. 18, 2011 - Sep. 7, 2011)
Threads: RPs/Rosters/Results | Host Bid
1st - Cafundeu
2nd - Tretskivucia
3rd - Southern Cynocephali

World Cup 57 Cycle

Baptism of Fire 44 - Hosted by Qazox and Mangolana (Sep. 27, 2011 - Oct. 16, 2011)
Threads: RPs/Rosters/Results | Host Bid
1st - The Golden Tamarind (Tamarindia)
2nd - Seunem
3rd - Mapletish

World Cup 57 - Hosted by Cafundeu and Sarzonia (Oct. 24, 2011 - Dec. 1, 2011)
Threads: Results | RPs | Rosters | Friendlies | Host Bid | Signups
1st - Aguazul
2nd - The Holy Empire
3rd - Polar Islandstates

Cup of Harmony 49 - Hosted by Cotdelapoms and Polar Islandstates (Nov. 23, 2011 - Dec. 9, 2011)
Threads: RPs/Rosters/Results | Host Bid
1st - Andossa Se Mitrin Vega
2nd - Valladares
3rd - Erathore

World Cup 58 Cycle

Baptism of Fire 45 - Hosted by Astograth and Kagdazka & Pazhujebu (Jan. 3, 2012 - Jan. 15, 2012)
Threads: RPs/Rosters/Results | Host Bid | Discussion
1st - Azrael
2nd - Oasirica
3rd - Zona Azul

World Cup 58 - Hosted by Andossa Se Mitrin Vega and Queer Poco el Mono Ara (Jan. 22, 2012 - Feb. 29, 2012)
Threads: Results | RPs | Rosters | Friendlies | Host Bid | Signups
1st - Aguazul
2nd - Krytenia
3rd - The Babbage Islands

Cup of Harmony 50 - Hosted by Vilita and New Montreal States (Feb. 14, 2012 - Feb. 27, 2012)
Threads: RPs/Results | Rosters | Host Bid
1st - Astograth
2nd - The Archregimancy
3rd - Vilita

World Cup 59 Cycle

Baptism of Fire 46 - Hosted by Yesopalitha and Aguazul (Mar. 7, 2012 - Mar. 22, 2012)
Threads: RPs/Rosters/Results | Host Bid
1st - Audioslavia
2nd - Karditan
3rd - Cowardly Pacifists

World Cup 59 - Hosted by Vilita and Polar Islandstates (Mar. 27, 2012 - Apr. 29, 2012)
Threads: Results | RPs | Rosters | Host Bid | Signups
1st - Aguazul
2nd - The Babbage Islands
3rd - Andossa Se Mitrin Vega

Cup of Harmony 51 - Hosted by Liventia and Civil Citizenry (Apr. 16, 2012 - Apr. 27, 2012)
Threads: RPs/Rosters/Results | Host Bid
1st - Darmen
2nd - The FSSO
3rd - Civil Citizenry

World Cup 60 Cycle

Baptism of Fire 47 - Hosted by Cassadaigua and Ipeland (May 9, 2012 - May 28, 2012)
Threads: RPs/Rosters/Results | Host Bid
1st - Kinitaria
2nd - Rochehaut
3rd - Bitternea

World Cup 60 - Hosted by The Babbage Islands and Saugeais (Jun. 5, 2012 - Jul. 10, 2012)
Threads: Results | RPs | Rosters | Host Bid | Signups
1st - The Holy Empire
2nd - The FSSO
3rd - Valanora

Cup of Harmony 52 - Hosted by Ancharmunn and Yesopalitha (Jun. 24, 2012 - Jul. 8, 2012)
Threads: RPs/Rosters/Results | Host Bid
1st - The Archregimancy
2nd - Qazox
3rd - Taeshan

World Cup 61 Cycle

Baptism of Fire 48 - Hosted by Ossidacqua and Iturributa (Jul. 17, 2012 - Jul. 31, 2012)
Threads: RPs/Rosters/Results | Host Bid
1st - Zandistan
2nd - Inthelittlenation
3rd - Peripanland

World Cup 61 - Hosted by Valanora and Andossa Se Mitrin Vega (Aug. 6, 2012 - Sep. 10, 2012)
Threads: Results | RPs | Rosters | Host Bid | Signups
1st - Valanora
2nd - The Sylvanaes Queendom (Dorian and Sonya)
3rd - Andossa Se Mitrin Vega

Cup of Harmony 53 - Hosted by Turori and Atlantian Oceania (Aug. 28, 2012 - Sep. 8, 2012)
Threads: RPs/Results | Rosters | Host Bid
1st - New Montreal States
2nd - Darmen
3rd - Wight

World Cup 62 Cycle

Baptism of Fire 49 - Hosted by Aguazul and Licentiapacisterra (Sep. 29, 2012 - Oct. 12, 2012)
Threads: RPs/Rosters/Results | Host Bid
1st - Svengarda
2nd - Swyftlandre
3rd - High Heels

World Cup 62 - Hosted by Astograth and Carpathia & Ruthenia (Oct. 23, 2012 - Nov. 25, 2012)
Threads: Results | RPs | Rosters | Host Bid | Signups
1st - The Holy Empire
2nd - Bears Armed
3rd - The Babbage Islands

Cup of Harmony 54 - Hosted by New Montreal States and Wight (Nov. 11, 2012 - Nov. 22, 2012)
Threads: RPs/Results | Rosters | Host Bid
1st - Andossa Se Mitrin Vega
2nd - Saugeais
3rd - Sargossa

World Cup 63 Cycle

Baptism of Fire 50 - Hosted by Saugeais and Apox (Dec. 12, 2012 - Dec. 26, 2012)
Threads: RPs/Rosters/Results | Host Bid
1st - Kaledor
2nd - San Potato
3rd - Secundus Kasius

World Cup 63 - Hosted by Aguazul and Turori (Jan. 2, 2013 - Feb. 10, 2013)
Threads: Results | RPs | Rosters | Host Bid | Signups
1st - Audioslavia
2nd - Starblaydia
3rd - The Babbage Islands

Cup of Harmony 55 - Hosted by Taeshan and Hutt River (Jan. 29, 2013 - Feb. 8, 2013)
Threads: RPs/Results | Rosters | Host Bid
1st - Legalese
2nd - West Angola
3rd - New Montreal States

World Cup 64 Cycle

Baptism of Fire 51 - Hosted by United Gordonopia and Liventia (Mar. 4, 2013 - Mar. 21, 2013)
Threads: RPs/Rosters/Results | Host Bid
1st - New Sideburn
2nd - Nenets Autonomous Okrug
3rd - Nekoni

World Cup 64 - Hosted by New Montreal States and Wight (Mar. 21, 2013 - May 2, 2013)
Threads: Results | RPs | Rosters | Host Bid | Signups
1st - Audioslavia
2nd - Andossa Se Mitrin Vega
3rd - Osarius

Cup of Harmony 56 - Hosted by Apox and Licentiapacisterra (Apr. 14, 2013 - May 1, 2013)
Threads: RPs/Rosters/Results | Host Bid
1st - Mytannion
2nd - Ossidiacqua
3rd - United Gordonopia

World Cup 65 Cycle

Baptism of Fire 52 - Hosted by Legalese and Kinitaria (Jun. 2, 2013 - Jun. 16, 2013)
Threads: RPs/Rosters/Results | Host Bid
1st - Aels
2nd - Felix
3rd - The Greater Archipelago

World Cup 65 - Hosted by Pasarga and Saugeais (Jun. 12, 2013 - Jul. 24, 2013)
Threads: Results | RPs | Rosters | Host Bid | Signups
1st - Wight
2nd - Polar Islandstates
3rd - Andossa Se Mitrin Vega

Cup of Harmony 57 - Hosted by Cassadaigua and Equestrian States (Jul. 7, 2013 - Jul. 23, 2013)
Threads: RPs/Rosters/Results | Host Bid
1st - West Angola
2nd - Jeruselem
3rd - Kinitaria

World Cup 66 Cycle

Baptism of Fire 53 - Hosted by Astograth and United Gordonopia (Aug. 26, 2013 - Sep. 10, 2013)
Threads: RPs/Rosters/Results | Host Bid
1st - Welsh Cowboy
2nd - The Paradystopi Lymryk Isles
3rd - Southwick

World Cup 66 - Hosted by Audioslavia and The Inevitable Syndicate (Sep. 11, 2013 - Oct. 20, 2013)
Threads: Results | RPs | Rosters | Host Bid | Signups
1st - Eura
2nd - Polar Islandstates
3rd - Audioslavia

Cup of Harmony 58 - Hosted by Falcus and Free Republics (Sep. 27, 2013 - Oct. 20, 2013)
Threads: RPs/Rosters/Results | Host Bid
1st - Saugeais
2nd - Apox
3rd - Andossa Se Mitrin Vega

World Cup 67 Cycle

Baptism of Fire 54 - Hosted by The Licentian Isles and Farfadillis (Nov. 25, 2013 - Dec. 8, 2013)
Threads: RPs/Rosters/Results | Host Bid
1st - Buyan
2nd - The Sarian
3rd - Dutciberg

World Cup 67 - Hosted by Cassadaigua and Equestrian States (Dec. 2, 2013 - Jan. 25, 2014)
Threads: Results | RPs | Rosters | Host Bid | Signups
1st - Polar Islandstates
2nd - Audioslavia
3rd - Valanora

Cup of Harmony 59 - Hosted by Valanora (Jan. 5, 2014 - Jan. 17, 2014)
Threads: RPs/Rosters/Results | Host Bid
1st - Mytannion
2nd - Pasarga
3rd - German American States

World Cup 68 Cycle

Baptism of Fire 55 - Hosted by Paradystopia and Northern Sunrise Islands (Feb. 27, 2014 - Mar. 20, 2014)
Threads: RPs/Rosters/Results | Host Bid
1st - Zenic
2nd - Florgania
3rd - Armakistan

World Cup 68 - Hosted by Legalese and Free Republics (Mar. 16, 2014 - Apr. 30, 2014)
Threads: Results | RPs | Rosters | Host Bid | Signups
1st - Vilita
2nd - Free Republics
3rd - Polar Islandstates

Cup of Harmony 60 - Hosted by Kinitaria and Kazamatsuri (Apr. 11, 2014 - Apr. 30, 2014)
Threads: RPs/Rosters/Results | Host Bid
1st - The Archregimancy
2nd - The Inevitable Syndicate
3rd - Farfadillis

World Cup 69 Cycle

Baptism of Fire 56 - Hosted by San Jose Guayabal and Schiavonia (Jun. 20, 2014 - Jul. 14, 2014)
Threads: RPs/Rosters/Results | Host Bid
1st - United Eastedge
2nd - The Fallenmark Islands
3rd - Absurdly Polite Gentlemen

World Cup 69 - Hosted by Apox and The Holy Empire (Jul. 9, 2014 - Aug. 26, 2014)
Threads: Results | RPs | Rosters | Host Bid | Signups
1st - The Holy Empire
2nd - Audioslavia
3rd - Osarius

Cup of Harmony 61 - Hosted by Valladares and Yttribia (Aug. 7, 2014 - Aug. 27, 2014)
Threads: RPs/Rosters/Results | Host Bid
1st - Nephara
2nd - Gregoryisgodistan
3rd - Mizuyuki

World Cup 70 Cycle

Baptism of Fire 57 - Hosted by The Royal Kingdom of Quebec and The Sarian (Oct. 23, 2014 - Nov. 11, 2014)
Threads: RPs/Rosters/Results | Host Bid
1st - Isula ĝe Ru
2nd - Polaskaan
3rd - Pine Island

World Cup 70 - Hosted by Equestrian States and San Jose Guayabal* (Nov. 7, 2014 - Jan. 8, 2015)
Threads: Results | RPs | Rosters | Host Bid | Signups
1st - Osarius
2nd - Felix
3rd - Polar Islandstates

Cup of Harmony 62 - Hosted by Felix and Mizuyuki (Dec. 18, 2014 - Jan. 11, 2015)
Threads: RPs/Rosters/Results | Host Bid
1st - Turori
2nd - Barunia
3rd - Cosumar

World Cup 71 Cycle

Baptism of Fire 58 - Hosted by Equestrian States and Mizuyuki (Feb. 18, 2015 - Mar. 14, 2015)
Threads: RPs/Rosters/Results | Host Bid
1st - The Hakifao Federation
2nd - Pridnestrovia
3rd - Matthewsiania

World Cup 71 - Hosted by Felix and Yttribia (Mar. 9, 2015 - May 4, 2015)
Threads: Results | RPs | Rosters | Host Bid | Signups
1st - Osarius
2nd - Pasarga
3rd - Holy Republican Empire [Free Republics]

Cup of Harmony 63 - Hosted by San Jose Guayabal and Ceni (Apr. 6, 2015 - May 4, 2015)
Threads: RPs/Rosters/Results | Host Bid
1st - San Jose Guayabal
2nd - Valanora
3rd - Saintland

World Cup 72 Cycle

Baptism of Fire 59 - Hosted by Saintland and Star United States (Jun. 18, 2015 - Jun. 28, 2015)
Threads: RPs/Rosters/Results | Host Bid
1st - Panem
2nd - Emperor Pudu
3rd - Port Christopher

World Cup 72 - Hosted by Valanora and Equestrian States (Jun. 30, 2015 - Aug. 8, 2015)
Threads: Results | RPs | Rosters | Host Bid | Signups
1st - Pasarga
2nd - Eura
3rd - Vilita

Cup of Harmony 64 - Hosted by Krytenia and Royal Kingdom of Quebec (Jul. 23, 2015 - Aug. 9, 2015)
Threads: RPs/Rosters/Results | Host Bid
1st - Cosumar
2nd - The Sarian
3rd - Nova Anglicana

World Cup 73 Cycle

Baptism of Fire 60 - Hosted by Eura and Valladares (Sep. 24, 2015 - Oct. 8, 2015)
Threads: RPs/Rosters/Results | Host Bid
1st - New Gelderland
2nd - Fluvique
3rd - Eshan

World Cup 73 - Hosted by Apox and The Royal Kingdom of Quebec** (Oct. 8, 2015 - Nov. 20, 2015)
Threads: Results | RPs | Rosters | Host Bid | Signups
1st - Eura
2nd - Pasarga
3rd - San José Guayabal

Cup of Harmony 65 - Hosted by San José Guayabal and Stvoto Latoli (Nov. 3, 2015 - Nov. 21, 2015)
Threads: RPs/Rosters/Results | Host Bid
1st - Ko-oren
2nd - Nova Anglicana
3rd - Szavoda

World Cup 74 Cycle

Baptism of Fire 61 - Hosted by Ceni and Red Blackiland (Jan. 13, 2016 - Jan. 28, 2016)
Threads: RPs/Rosters/Results | Host Bid
1st - Amazonesta
2nd - Ficiscia
3rd - Dudgeon

World Cup 74 - Hosted by San Jose Guayabal and Valladares (Feb. 3, 2016 - Mar. 23, 2016)
Threads: Results | RPs | Rosters | Host Bid | Signups
1st - Nephara
2nd - San Jose Guayabal
3rd - Eura

Cup of Harmony 66 - Hosted by Northern Sunrise Islands and Red Blackiland (Mar. 2, 2016 - Mar. 23, 2016)
Threads: RPs/Rosters/Results | Host Bid
1st - Falatulu
2nd - Brenecia
3rd - Matthewsiania

World Cup 75 Cycle

Baptism of Fire 62 - Hosted by Cosumar and Royal Kingdom of Quebec (May. 15, 2016 - May. 27, 2016)
Threads: RPs/Rosters/Results | Host Bid
1st - Chernodad
2nd - Bonesea
3rd - Brigantii

World Cup 75 - Hosted by Audioslavia and Krytenia (May. 30, 2016 - Jul. 14, 2016)
Threads: Results | RPs | Rosters | Host Bid | Signups
1st - Unified Sunrise Islands
2nd - Valladares
3rd - Nephara

Cup of Harmony 67 - Hosted by Super-Llamaland and Red Blackiland (Jun. 26, 2016 - Jul. 18, 2016)
Threads: RPs/Rosters/Results | Host Bid
1st - Turori
2nd - The Holy Empire
3rd - Gregoryisgodistan

World Cup 76 Cycle

Baptism of Fire 63 - Hosted by Red Blackiland and Flardania (Sep. 06, 2016 - Sep. 26, 2016)
Threads: RPs/Rosters/Results | Host Bid
1st - Gadirya
2nd - Revolutionary Nordskania
3rd - Tomikosan

World Cup 76 - Hosted by Electrum and Ceni (Sep. 26, 2016 - Nov. 14, 2016)
Threads: Results | RPs | Rosters | Host Bid | Signups
1st - Unified Sunrise Islands
2nd - Audioslavia
3rd - San Jose Guayabal

Cup of Harmony 68 - Hosted by Schottia and Royal Kingdom of Quebec (Oct. 25, 2016 - Nov. 20, 2016)
Threads: RPs/Rosters/Results | Host Bid
1st - Bonesea
2nd - Schottia
3rd - Super-Llamaland

World Cup 77 Cycle

Baptism of Fire 64 - Hosted by Bonesea and Mercedini (Jan. 07, 2017 - Feb. 01, 2017)
Threads: RPs/Rosters/Results | Host Bid
1st - Amnarei-asud
2nd - Nordernious
3rd - Drawkland

World Cup 77 - Hosted by San José Guayabal and Royal Kingdom of Quebec (Jan. 22, 2017 - Mar. 16, 2017)
Threads: Results | RPs | Rosters | Host Bid | Signups
1st - Vilita
2nd - San Jose Guayabal
3rd - Farfadillis

Cup of Harmony 69 - Hosted by Cosumar and Ethane (Feb. 28, 2017 - Mar. 16, 2017)
Threads: RPs/Rosters/Results | Host Bid
1st - Qasden
2nd - Barunia
3rd - Turori

World Cup 78 Cycle

Baptism of Fire 65 - Hosted by Spaam and Drawkland (May. 31, 2017 - Jun. 16, 2017)
Threads: RPs/Rosters/Results | Host Bid
1st - Soltsteed
2nd - Aggrey-Fynn Land
3rd - Kel Assuk

World Cup 78 - Hosted by Bonesea and Cosumar (Jun. 14, 2017 - Jul. 29, 2017)
Threads: Results | RPs | Rosters | Host Bid | Signups
1st - Electrum
2nd - Eura
3rd - Schottia

Cup of Harmony 70 - Hosted by Eshan and Drawkland (Jul. 12, 2017 - Jul. 28, 2017)
Threads: RPs/Rosters/Results | Host Bid
1st - Qasden
2nd - Nephara
3rd - Abanhfleft

World Cup 79 Cycle

Baptism of Fire 66 - Hosted by Barunia and Mattijana (Nov. 05, 2017 - Feb. 01, 2017)
Threads: RPs/Rosters/Results | Host Bid
1st - Filindostan
2nd - South Toronto
3rd - Petroslovania

World Cup 79 - Hosted by Drawkland and Ceni (Nov. 21, 2017 - Jan. 11, 2018)
Threads: Results | RPs | Rosters | Host Bid | Signups
1st - Schottia
2nd - Bonesea
3rd - South Covello

Cup of Harmony 71 - Hosted by Qasden and Ethane (Dec. 26, 2017 - Jan. 10, 2018)
Threads: RPs/Rosters/Results | Host Bid
1st - Juvencus
2nd - Soltsteed
3rd - New Gazi

World Cup 80 Cycle

Baptism of Fire 67 - Hosted by Qasden and Banija (Mar. 25, 2018 - Apr. 12, 2018)
Threads: RPs/Rosters/Results | Host Bid
1st - Beepee
2nd - Commonwealth of Baker Park
3rd - Dalmat

World Cup 80 - Hosted by Equestrian States and Starblaydia (Apr. 14, 2018 - Jun. 7, 2018)
Threads: Results | RPs | Rosters | Sponsors | Host Bid | Signups
1st - Brenecia
2nd - The Holy Empire
3rd - Eura

Cup of Harmony 72 - Hosted by Vilita and Turori (May 21, 2018 - Jun. 5, 2018)
Threads: RPs/Rosters/Results | Host Bid
1st - Mercedini
2nd - Audioslavia
3rd - Cassadaigua

World Cup 81 Cycle

Baptism of Fire 68 - Hosted by Farfadillis and Semarland (Aug. 3, 2018 - Aug. 23, 2018)
Threads: RPs/Rosters/Results | Host Bid
1st - Cobrio
2nd - Shofercia
3rd - Carloso

World Cup 81 - Hosted by Free Republics and Banija (Aug. 18, 2018 - Oct. 16, 2018)
Threads: Results | RPs | Rosters | Sponsors | Host Bid | Signups
1st - Vilita
2nd - South Covello
3rd - Free Republics

Cup of Harmony 73 - Hosted by Equestrian States and Cassadaigua (Oct. 1, 2018 - Oct. 18, 2018)
Threads: RPs/Rosters/Results | Host Bid
1st - Tinhampton
2nd - Juvencus
3rd - Qusmo



Additional Notes:
* - World Cup 70: Felix and Mizuyuki assisted with scorination duties during WC70 qualifying
** - World Cup 73: San José Guayabal and Stvoto Latoli assisted with scorination duties during WC73 qualifying
Last edited by NS Sports History on Mon Dec 03, 2018 1:16 pm, edited 52 times in total.

User avatar
NS Sports History
Secretary
 
Posts: 35
Founded: Dec 11, 2012
New York Times Democracy

Postby NS Sports History » Sat Dec 15, 2012 4:02 am

Non WCC Football


Di Bradini Cup (U21 World Cup)
04/06/09 - 29/06/09 Di Bradini Cup 10, hosted by Starblaydia
1st - Candelaria And Marquez
2nd - Queer Poco el Mono Ara
3rd - Peisandros
04/08/09 - 30/01/10 Di Bradini Cup 11 - hosted by Starblaydia
1st - Sorthern Northland
2nd - Sarzonia
3rd - Newmanistan
03/02/10 - 14/02/10 Di Bradini Cup 12 - hosted by Daehanjeiguk
1st - Sorthern Northland
2nd - Daehanjeiguk
3rd - Somewhereistonia
09/04/10 - 04/05/10 Di Bradini Cup 13 - hosted by Starblaydia
1st - Sargossa
2nd - Bears Armed
3rd - Taeshan
02/07/10 - 22/07/10 Di Bradini Cup 14 - hosted by Krytenia
1st - Starblaydia
2nd - Osarius
3rd - The Han Empire
15/09/10 - 02/10/10 Di Bradini Cup 15 - hosted by Krytenia
1st - Cafundeu
2nd - Osarius
3rd - Delaclava
27/11/10 - 04/02/11 16th Di Bradini Cup - hosted by Starblaydia
1st - Queer Poco el Mono Ara
2nd - Cafundeu
3rd - Bears Armed
01/03/11 - 20/03/11 Di Bradini Cup 17 - hosted by Queer Poco el Mono Ara
1st - Cafundeu
2nd - Virabia
3rd - Scrap Brain Zone
03/06/11 - 20/06/11 Di Bradini Cup 18 - hosted by Starblaydia
1st - Cafundeu
2nd - Queer Poco el Mono Ara
3rd - Starblaydia
16/08/11 - 07/09/11 Di Bradini Cup 19 - hosted by Starblaydia
1st - Taeshan
2nd - The Golden Tamarind (Tamarindia)
3rd - Southern Cynocephali
17/12/11 - 29/12/11 Di Bradini Cup 20 - hosted by Valanora
1st - Polar Islandstates
2nd - Pasarga
3rd - Erathore
02/03/12 - 21/03/12 Di Bradini Cup 21 - hosted by Civil Citizenry
1st - Bears Armed
2nd - Cassadaigua
3rd - Aels
05/05/12 - 16/05/12 Di Bradini Cup 22 - hosted by Valanora
1st - Pasarga
2nd - High Heels
09/07/12 - 22/07/12 Di Bradini Cup 23 - hosted by Starblaydia
1st - High Heels
2nd - Saugeais
3rd - Kiryu-shi
10/09/12 - 26/09/12 Di Bradini Cup 24 - hosted by Starblaydia
1st - Kiryu-shi
2nd - Starblaydia
3rd - Free Swiss States
18/11/12 - 06/12/12 Di Bradini Cup 25 - hosted by Starblaydia
1st - Wight
2nd - Burchadinger
3rd - Vilita & Turori
11/02/13 - 28/02/13 Di Bradini Cup 26 - hosted by Vilita
1st - Blouman Empire
2nd - Wight
3rd - Equestrian States
08/05/13 - 23/05/13 Di Bradini Cup 27 - hosted by Saugeais
1st - Equestrian States
2nd - Free Republics
3rd - Polar Islandstates
28/07/13 - 11/08/13 Di Bradini Cup 28 - hosted by Wight
1st - Free Republics
2nd - Farfadillis
3rd - Northern Sunrise Islands
26/10/13 - 11/11/13 Di Bradini Cup 29 - hosted by Equestrian States
1st - Northern Sunrise Islands
2nd - Polar Islandstates
3rd - Free Republics
20/01/14 - 10/02/14 Di Bradini Cup 30 - hosted by Starblaydia
1st - Farfadillis
2nd - Taijan
3rd - Starblaydia
11/05/14 - 17/06/14 Di Bradini Cup 31 - hosted by Starblaydia
1st - Furellum
2nd - Northern Sunrise Islands
3rd - Kernansquillec
22/09/14 - 16/10/14 Di Bradini Cup 32 - hosted by Equestrian States
1st - Mizuyuki
2nd - Nephara
3rd - The Calanian Union
15/01/15 - 20/02/15 Di Bradini Cup 33 - hosted by Starblaydia
1st - Schottia
2nd - Mizuyuki
3rd - Abanhfleft
24/05/15 - 30/06/15 Di Bradini Cup 34 - hosted by Equestrian States - ABANDONED
09/09/15 - 25/09/15 Di Bradini Cup 35 - hosted by Valanora
1st - Cosumar
2nd - Ceni
3rd - Schottia
06/12/15 - 22/12/15 Di Bradini Cup 36 - hosted by Valanora
1st - Dainer
2nd - Zenic
3rd - Pasarga
05/05/16 - 20/05/16 Di Bradini Cup 37 - hosted by Valanora
1st - Pasarga
2nd - Unified Sunrise Islands
3rd - Tumbra
17/08/16 - 04/09/16 Di Bradini Cup 38 - hosted by Valanora
1st - Ceni
2nd - San Llera
3rd - Tomikosan
06/01/17 - 22/01/17 Di Bradini Cup 39 - hosted by Valanora
1st - Pasarga
2nd - Ceni
3rd - Nephara
27/04/17 - 13/05/17 Di Bradini Cup 40 - hosted by Valanora
1st - Mytannion
2nd - Pasarga
3rd - Schottia
16/09/17 - 05/10/17 Di Bradini Cup 41 - hosted by Valanora
1st - Northern Sunrise Islands
2nd - Ceni
3rd - Cassadaigua
20/02/18 - 07/03/18 Di Bradini Cup 42 - hosted by Valanora
1st - Pasarga
2nd - Chromatika
3rd - Banija
27/06/18 - ?? Di Bradini Cup 43 - hosted by Valanora

AOCAF Cup
04/05/10 - 06/07/10 AOCAF 29 - hosted by Starblaydia
1st - Sarzonia
2nd - Starblaydia
3rd - Sorthern Northland
24/09/10 - 12/11/10 AOCAF Cup XXX - hosted by Pacitalia
1st - Pacitalia
2nd - Cafundeu
3rd - Krytenia
26/06/11 - 17/07/11 AOCAF XXXI - hosted by Delaclava
1st - Pacitalia
2nd - Sarzonia
3rd - Krytenia
30/09/11 - 17/10/11 AOCAF Cup 32 - hosted by Sorthern Northland
1st - Pacitalia
2nd - Sarzonia
3rd - Krytenia
12/12/11 - 02/01/12 AOCAF 33 - hosted by Kagdazka and Pazhujebu
1st - Cafundeu
2nd - Kagdazka and Pazhujebu
3rd - Burchadinger
01/03/12 - 20/03/12 AOCAF XXXIV - hosted by Legalese
1st - Pacitalia
2nd - Audioslavia
11/05/12 - 20/05/12 AOCAF XXXV - hosted by Carpathia and Ruthenia
1st - Audioslavia
2nd - Androssa Se Mitrin Vega
3rd - Pacitalia
19/07/12 - 04/08/12 AOCAF 36 - hosted by Vilita
1st - Pacitalia
2nd - Osarius
3rd - Vilita and Turori
18/09/12 - 01/10/12 AOCAF 37 - hosted by Geisenfried
1st - Pacitalia
2nd - Audioslavia
3rd - Wight
29/11/12 - 15/12/12 AOCAF 38 - hosted by Farfadillis
1st - Audioslavia
2nd - New Montreal States
3rd - Farfadillis
21/02/13 - 05/03/13 AOCAF 39 - hosted by Valanora
1st - Audioslavia
2nd - Valanora
15/05/13 - 30/05/13 AOCAF Cup 40 - hosted by Pacitalia
1st - Pacitalia
2nd - Wight
3rd - Andossa Se Mitrin Vega
06/08/13 - 20/08/13 AOCAF 41 - hosted by The Inevitable Syndicate
1st - Vilita & Turori
2nd - Audioslavia
3rd - Farfadillis
27/10/13 - 17/11/13 AOCAF Cup 42 - hosted by Audioslavia
1st - Vilita & Turori
2nd - Osarius
3rd - Farfadillis
08/02/14 - 23/02/14 AOCAF Cup 43 - hosted by Kinitaria
1st - Farfadillis
2nd - Valanora
3rd - Vilita & Turori
16/05/14 - 27/05/14 AOCAF 44 - hosted by Valanora
1st - Valanora
2nd - Farfadillis
3rd - Audioslavia
19/09/14 - 07/10/14 AOCAF 45 - hosted by Ratastan
1st - Osarius
2nd - Vilita & Turori
3rd - 95X
22/01/15 - 08/02/15 AOCAF 46 - hosted by The Royal Kingdom of Quebec
1st - Valanora
2nd - Audioslavia
3rd - Osarius
18/05/15 - 30/05/15 AOCAF 47 - hosted by Valanora
1st - 95X
2nd - Vilita & Turori
3rd - Audioslavia
24/08/15 - 09/09/15 AOCAF 48 - hosted by Krytenia
1st - Farfadillis
2nd - Osarius
3rd - Ko-oren
18/12/15 - 20/01/16 AOCAF Cup 49 - hosted by Audioslavia
1st - Osarius
2nd - Vilita & Turori
3rd - Not Played
03/04/16 - 07/05/16 AOCAF Cup 50 - hosted by Vilita & Turori
1st - Osarius
2nd - Ko-oren
3rd - Valanora
23/07/16 - 14/08/16 AOCAF Cup 51 - hosted by Valanora
1st - Valanora
2nd - Vilita & Turori
3rd - Osarius
16/12/16 - 03/01/16 AOCAF Cup 52 - hosted by 95X
1st - Krytenia
2nd - Chromatika
3rd - Western Sunrise Islands
03/04/17 - 24/04/17 AOCAF Cup 53 - hosted by Chromatika
1st - Valanora
2nd - Farfadillis
3rd - Audioslavia
17/08/17 - 10/09/18 AOCAF Cup 54 - hosted by Tropicorp
1st - Cosumar
2nd - Eshan
3rd - Valanora
29/01/18 - 19/02/18 AOCAF Cup 55 - hosted by Equestrian States
1st - Chromatika
2nd - Valanora
3rd - Cosumar
02/07/18 - ??? AOCAF Cup 56 - hosted by Equestrian States

Copa Rushmori
17/10/09 - 28/10/09 Copa Rushmori I - hosted by Nethertopia
1st - Somewhereistonia
2nd - Sargossa
18/01/10 - 30/01/10 Copa Rushmori II - hosted by Queer Poco el Mono Ara
1st - Somewhereistonia
2nd - Malak Free State
3rd - Imgoona
25/06/10 - 11/07/10 Copa Rushmori III - hosted by Malak/Anseriska
1st - Isla Pilsen
2nd - The Mice of Miceland
3rd - Malak Free State
09/01/11 - 17/02/11 Copa Rushmori IV - hosted by Logria
1st - Albundania
2nd - Queer Poco el Mono Ara
3rd - Isla Pilsen
04/06/11 - 24/06/11 Copa Rushmori V - hosted by Pays du Horreur/Palacios and Rodallega
1st - Sargossa
2nd - Queer Poco el Mono Ara
3rd - Saugeais
05/09/11 - 23/09/11 Copa Rushmori VI - hosted by Whirl Islands
1st - Nieuwe Sleeswijk
2nd - Polar Islandstates
3rd - The Kiaser Colonies
11/12/11 - 03/01/12 Copa Rushmori VII - hosted by Saugeais
1st - Erathore
2nd - Continental Rushmore
3rd - Carmadin
29/02/12 - 18/03/12 Copa Rushmori VIII - hosted by Astograth
1st - Polar Islandstates
2nd - Western Cuba
3rd - Falconfar
07/05/12 - 18/05/12 Copa Rushmori IX - hosted by Darmen
1st - Western cuba
2nd - Weatherdon
3rd - Aquillian
09/07/12 - 27/07/12 Copa Rushmori X - hosted by Valladares
1st - Polar Islanstates
2nd - Darmen
3rd - Sicoutimont
21/09/12 - 13/10/12 Copa Rushmori XI - hosted by Falconfar
1st - Arcadian Islands
2nd - Weatherdon
3rd - Fanchnopolis
03/12/12 - 19/12/12 Copa Rushmori XII - hosted by Polar Islandstates
1st - Astograth
2nd - Sargossa
3rd - Polar Islandstates
19/02/13 - 07/03/13 Copa Rushmori XIII - hosted by Ancharmunn
1st - Darmen
2nd - Sargossa
3rd - Western cuba
11/05/13 - 29/05/13 Copa Rushmori XIV - hosted by Taeshan
1st - Sargossa
2nd - Taeshan
3rd - Saugeais
30/07/13 - 19/08/13 Copa Rushmori XV - hosted by Saugeais
1st - Polar Islandstates
2nd - Sargossa
3rd - Saugeais
01/11/13 - 16/11/13 Copa Rushmori 16 - hosted by Charruterra
1st - Saugeais
2nd - Eura
3rd - Pasarga
02/02/14 - 27/02/14 Copa Rushmori XVII - hosted by Ossidiacqua
1st - Mytannion
2nd - Astograth
3rd - Saugeais
09/05/14 - 21/05/14 Copa Rushmori XVIII - hosted by Alianza Albos
1st - Polar Islandstates
2nd - Sicoutimont
3rd - Valladares
13/09/14 - 06/10/14 Copa Rushmori XIX - hosted by Polar Islandstates
1st - Polar Islandstates
2nd - Saintland
3rd - Zenic
14/01/15 - 04/02/15 Copa Rushmori XX - hosted by Valladares
1st - Sargossa
2nd - Eura
3rd - Darmen
21/05/15 - 15/06/15 Copa Rushmori XXI - hosted by Norrehavn
1st - Pasarga
2nd - Kernansquillec
3rd - Saintland
20/08/15 - 07/09/15 Copa Rushmori XXII - hosted by Saintland
1st - Taeshan
2nd - Pasarga
3rd - Eura
28/12/15 - 13/01/16 Copa Rushmori XXIII - hosted by New Gelderland
1st - Eura
2nd - Taeshan
3rd - Electrum
11/04/16 - 28/04/16 Copa Rushmori XXIV - hosted by Eura/Pasarga
1st - Saintland
2nd - Mapletish
3rd - Pasarga
04/08/16 - 20/08/16 Copa Rushmori XXV - hosted by Rio Oscuro
1st - Pasarga
2nd - Valladares
3rd - Eura
22/12/16 - 14/01/17 Copa Rushmori XXVI - hosted by South Yerfilag
1st - Valladares
2nd - Eastern Sunrise Islands
3rd - Sameba
05/04/17 - 25/04/17 Copa Rushmori XXVII - hosted by Pasarga/Eastfield Lodge
1st - Eura
2nd - Valladares
3rd - Nephara
14/08/17 - 03/09/17 Copa Rushmori 28 - hosted by Pasarga
1st - Eastfield Lodge
2nd - Pasarga
3rd - Eura
02/02/18 - 18/02/18 Copa Rushmori 29 - hosted by Valladares
1st - Eastfield Lodge
2nd - Pasarga
3rd - Eura
??? - ??? Copa Rushmori 30 - hosted by ???
1st - ???
2nd - ???
3rd - ???

Campionato Esportiva
11/02/12 - 03/03/12 Campionato Esportiva I - hosted by Camwood
1st - Nakatumo Isle
2nd - Ares-Y-Penthesilea
3rd - Ajundar
23/07/12 - 05/08/12 Campionato Esportiva II - hosted by Licentiapacisterra/Cyborg Holland
1st - THRILLEDGE
2nd - 19th Century Beards
20/09/12 - 07/10/12 Campionato Esportiva III - hosted by Sakhovelo/Cyborg Holland
1st - Licentiapacisterra
2nd - Asadur
3rd - Cyborg Holland
03/12/12 - 16/12/12 Campionato Esportiva IV - hosted by Apox/Swyftlandre
1st - Apox
2nd - Asadur
3rd - Sakhovelo
21/02/13 - 08/03/13 Campionato Esportiva V - hosted by Slembanana
1st - Apox
2nd - Cyborg Holland
3rd - THRILLEDGE
09/05/13 - 23/05/13 Campionato Esportiva VI - hosted by Islo Aiz ens Islo Dorne
1st - New Sideburn
2nd - Cyborg Holland
3rd - The Licentian Islands
25/07/13 - 11/08/13 Campionato Esportiva VII - hosted by The Glorious Commune
1st - The Licentian Isles
2nd - Sangti
3rd - Cyborg Holland
31/10/13 - 26/11/13 Campionato Esportiva VIII - hosted by Apox
1st - New Sideburn
2nd - Northern Sunrise Islands
3rd - Uitbregen
23/01/14 - 12/02/14 Campionato Esportiva IX - hosted by Sangti/Buyan
1st - Taijan
2nd - German American States
3rd - Paradystopia
10/05/14 - 31/05/14 Campionato Esportiva X - hosted by German American States/Felix
1st - New Sideburn
2nd - Northern Sunrise Islands
3rd - Paradystopia
03/09/14 - 25/09/14 Campionato Esportiva XI - hosted by Nephara/Yttribia
1st - Ruentenbach
2nd - Yttribia
3rd - Chrovan
20/01/15 - 11/02/15 Campionato Esportiva XII - hosted by Apox
1st - Buyan
2nd - Apox
3rd - Earo
20/01/15 - 11/02/15 Campionato Esportiva XIII - hosted by San Jose Guayabal/Star United States
1st - Buyan
2nd - Gregoryisgodistan
3rd - Apox
17/08/15 - 01/09/15 Campionato Esportiva XIV - hosted by The Sarian
1st - Brenecia
2nd - Nephara
3rd - Racao
14/12/15 - 02/01/16 Campionato Esportiva XV - hosted by Yttribia
1st - Nephara
2nd - San Jose Guayabal
3rd - Brenecia
12/04/16 - 05/05/16 Campionato Esportiva XVI - hosted by Falatulu
1st - Apox
2nd - Brenecia
3rd - Racao
28/07/16 - 15/08/16 Campionato Esportiva XVII - hosted by Tumbra
1st - Brenecia
2nd - Nephara
3rd - Red Blackiland
23/12/16 - 02/01/17 Campionato Esportiva XVIII - hosted by Ethane/San Jose Guayabal
1st - Nephara
2nd - San Jose Guayabal
3rd - Northern Sunrise Islands
10/04/17 - 29/04/17 Campionato Esportiva XIX - hosted by Boring Paradise
1st - Brenecia
2nd - Red Blackiland
3rd - Northern Sunrise Islands
16/08/17 - 31/08/17 Campionato Esportiva 20 - hosted by Mattijana
1st - Super Llamaland
2nd - Tumbra
3rd - Mattijana
16/02/18 - 12/03/18 Campionato Esportiva 21 - hosted by Fhulghamous Peninsula and Copper Cuprum
1st - Kita-Hinode
2nd - Filindostan
3rd - Mattijana
??? - ??? Campionato Esportiva 22[/url] - hosted by ???
1st - ???
2nd - ???
3rd - ???

Independents Cup
18/12/16 - 02/01/17 Independents Cup 1 - hosted by The Boreal Islands (Bonesea/Vættr/Scéalta Grinn/Skoppa/Portsea/Suumna/Taxhavn)
1st - Schottia
2nd - Veldgouwen
3rd - Abahnfleft
29/03/17 - 11/04/17 Independents Cup 2 - hosted by Schottia/Mercedini
1st - Bonesea
2nd - Schottia
3rd - Mercedini
06/08/17 - 23/08/17 Independents Cup 3 - hosted by Spaam and Kel Assuk
1st - Schottia
2nd - Mercedini
3rd - Aggrey-Fynn Land
07/02/18 - 25/02/18 Independents Cup 4 - hosted by Schottia
1st - Free Republics
2nd - Drawkland
3rd - Mercedini
02/07/18 - ??? Independents Cup 5 - hosted by Free Republics
1st - ???
2nd - ???
3rd - ???

Sporting World Cup (U18 World Cup)
04/08/15 - 23/08/15 Sporting World Cup 1, hosted by Free Republics
1st - Semarland
2nd - Abanhfleft
3rd - South Armeia
16/11/16 - 03/12/16 Sporting World Cup 2, hosted by Free Republics
1st - Anglatia
2nd - Abanhfleft
3rd - Kitsunia-Deesse
07/04/17 - 24/04/17 Sporting World Cup 3, hosted by Osarius
1st - Anglatia
2nd - Abanhfleft
3rd - Mercedini
28/10/17 - 15/11/17 Sporting World Cup 4, hosted by Filindostan
1st - Mercedini
2nd - Gallian Union
3rd - Filindostan
16/03/18 - 03/04/18 Sporting World Cup 5, hosted by Abanhfleft
1st - Commonwealth of Baker Park
2nd - Abanhfleft
3rd - Melbergia
07/06/18 - 25/06/18 Sporting World Cup 6, hosted by Free Republics
1st - Razenthuria
2nd - Sharktail
3rd - Neo-Romanum

Eagle's Cup
21/08/14 - 11/09/14 Eagles Cup V - hosted by Eagles Club
1st - Nephara
2nd - The Calanian Union
3rd - Turori
09/07/16 - 05/08/16 Eagles Cup VI - hosted by Eagles Club
1st - Zwangzug
2nd - Osarius
3rd - Turori
30/09/17 - 27/10/17 Eagles Cup VII - hosted by Eagles Club
1st - Cosumar
2nd - Schottia
3rd - Valanora

Equestria Cup
15/02/12 - 27/02/12 Equestria Cup - hosted by Equestrian States
1st - Hobbiest Republic
2nd - Kingdom of the Polar Bear
3rd - Equestrian States
27/03/12 - 16/04/12 Equestria Cup II - hosted by Equestrian States
1st - Sanian Confederacy
2nd - Equestrian States
3rd - Ceffyltir
28/05/12 - 14/06/12 Equestria Cup III - hosted by Equestrian States
1st - Skallen
2nd - Cevalo Nacio
3rd - Ceffyltir
09/03/13 - 24/03/13 Equestria Cup IV - hosted by Equestrian States
1st - Shrilland
2nd - The Grand Pegasus Enclave
3rd - Strawbee

Global Cup of Soccer
24/10/16 - 14/11/16 Global Cup of Soccer 1, hosted by Felix
1st - Kitsunia-Deesse
2nd - Great Caledonia and North Hybernia
3rd - Free Republics
02/03/17 - 20/03/17 Global Cup of Soccer 2, hosted by Portlandistan
1st - The Redvale
2nd - Pridnestrovia
3rd - Esvorpita
07/07/17 - 23/07/17 Global Cup of Soccer 3, hosted by Kebec and 2nd Brazilian Empire
1st - Pridnestrovia
2nd - Rhineland Sued
3rd - 2nd Brazilian Empire

Oxen Cup
06/06/09 - 21/06/09 Oxen Cup XI - hosted by Qazox
1st - Dancougar
2nd - Jeruselem
3rd - Newmanistan
28/07/09 - 19/08/09 Oxen Cup XII - hosted by Qazox
1st - Newmanistan
2nd - Bears Armed
3rd - Starblaydia
12/05/10 - 04/07/10 Oxen Cup XIII - hosted by Qazox
1st - Peisandros
2nd - Bears Armed
3rd - Jeruselem
17/11/11 - 23/12/11 Oxen Cup 14 - hosted by Qazox
1st - Yesopalitha
2nd - Cosumar
3rd - The Kytler Peninsulae

Market Cup
12/01/11 - 22/01/11 Market Cup 1 - hosted by Mangolana
1st - FSSO
2nd - Mangolana
3rd - Erathore
29/03/11 - 09/04/11 Market Cup II - hosted by Mangolana
1st - Erathore
2nd - Meguroko
3rd - Mangolana
18/06/11 - 30/06/11 Market Cup 3 - hosted by Saugeais
1st - Wadomia
2nd - Darmen
3rd - Saugeais
27/09/11 - 10/10/11 Market Cup 4 - hosted by Eastfield Lodge
1st - Erathore
2nd - Eastfield Lodge
3rd - FSSO
11/01/12 - 26/01/12 Market Cup V - hosted by Ipeland
1st - Equestrian States
2nd - Ko-oren
3rd - Triimoria
09/05/13 - 27/05/13 Market Cup VI - hosted by Equestrian States
1st - New Sideburn
2nd - Ko-oren
3rd - Equestrian States
09/08/13 - 25/08/13 Market Cup VII - hosted by Mapletish
1st - Mizuyuki
2nd - Ko-oren
3rd - Saugeais

Warkus Football Cup
15/04/10 - 23/04/10 WF/SP - hosted by Warkus
1st - Undeadzombiee
2nd - Warkus
3rd - Silver Beach
17/01/11 - 22/01/11 WIF/SC II - hosted by Warkus
1st - Eastfield Lodge
2nd - Warkus
3rd - Mangolana
27/06/12 - 07/07/12 Warkus International Football Cup III - hosted by Warkus
1st - Warkus
2nd - Boyznichov
3rd - Sundsborg

World Cuppet
29/09/11 - 12/10/11 World Cuppet 1 - hosted by Polar Islandstates
1st - Inis na Dún
2nd - Iturributa
3rd - Hsien-Ko
27/02/12 - 11/03/12 World Cuppet 2 - hosted by Polar Islandstates
1st - Zenega
2nd - Misrantis
3rd - Sixteen Bits
11/07/12 - 24/07/12 World Cuppet 3 - hosted by Inis na dun
1st - Rigerata (Darmen)
2nd - Sixteen Bits (Wight)
24/11/12 - 09/12/12 Cuppet 4 - hosted by Wight
1st - Earent
2nd - Israeli Apartheid Client State
3rd - Aquillian
22/08/13 - 05/09/13 Cuppet V - hosted by Polar Islandstates
1st - First Nation of Pre-Koselites (Wight)
2nd - Urszag-Csatoria (Polar Islandstates)
3rd - Aquillian (Osarius)

Quall Cup
01/11/11 - 11/11/11 1st Quall Cup - hosted by Kernansquillec
1st - Ipeland B
2nd - Fidishwa
3rd - Miley World B
12/12/11 - 30/12/11 Quall Cup 2 - hosted by Ipeland
1st - Phoenigetuzshta
2nd - Ipeland B
3rd - Homelands Our
11/02/12 - 23/02/12 3rd Quall Cup - hosted by Western cuba
1st - Western cuba
2nd - Azrael
3rd - Homelands our
25/10/12 - 03/11/12 Quall Cup IV - hosted by Homelands our
1st - Homelands our
2nd - St Lucoa

Brevity Challenge Cup
10/03/12 - 21/03/12 Brevity Challenge Cup - hosted by Kukalaya
1st - Astograth
2nd - Polar Islandstates
3rd - Aguazul
16/05/12 - 29/05/12 Brevity Challenge Cup 2 - hosted by Kukalaya
1st - Bears Armed
2nd - The Kytler Peninsulae
3rd - Karditan
28/09/12 - 12/10/12 Brevity Challenge Cup 3 - hosted by Wight
1st - Androssa Se Mitrin Vega
2nd - Polar Islandstates
3rd - Aguazul

Friendly Cup
24/08/12 - 02/09/12 Friendly Cup II - hosted by Old Guard
1st - Max Empire
2nd - Slembana
3rd - Hujukialand
12/09/12 - 19/09/12 Friendly Cup 3 - hosted by Swyftlandre
1st - Royal Britannia
2nd - Cosgravia
3rd - Free Swiss States
26/09/12 - 08/10/12 Friendly Cup IV - hosted by Mapletish
1st - Hujukialand
2nd - Slembana
3rd- Mapletish
13/10/12 - 22/10/12 Friendly Cup 5 - hosted by Hujukialand
1st - Free Swiss States
2nd - Hujukialand
3rd - Slembana
06/11/12 - 20/11/12 Friendly Cup 6 - hosted by Old Guard/Swyftherth
1st - Maklohi Vai
2nd - Kintratar
3rd - Hujukialand
21/01/13 - Friendly Cup 7 - hosted by Maklohi Vai and Rovegia
1st - Slembana
2nd - Kintratar
3rd - Hujukialand
08/04/13 - 18/04/13 Friendly Cup 8 - hosted by Swyftlandre
1st - Maklohi Vai
2nd - Max Empire
3rd - Slembana
19/07/13 - 05/08/13 Friendly Cup 9 - hosted by Maklohi Vai
1st - Paradystopia
2nd - Kintratar
3rd - Maklohi Vai
24/10/13 - 14/11/13 Friendly Cup X - hosted by Boring Paradise
1st - Maklohi Vai
2nd - Darmen
3rd - Boring Paradise

Copa Gaveo
26/08/12 - 03/09/12 Gaveoan Football Cup - hosted by Gaveo
1st - Slembana
2nd - Free Swiss States
3rd - Gaveo
28/09/12 - 11/10/12 Copa Gaveo III - hosted by Gaveo
1st - Free Swiss States,
2nd - Gaveo
3rd - Slembana
20/10/12 - 30/10/12 Copa Gaveo IV - hosted by Slembana
1st - St Lucoa
2nd - Maklohi Vai
3rd - Thousandsuns
18/11/12 - Copa Gaveo V - hosted by Gaveo
1st - Anollasia
2nd - Gaveo
3rd - Slembana
19/02/13 - 20/03/13 Copa Gaveo VI - hosted by Gaveo
1st - Maklohi Vai
2nd - Gaveo
3rd - Toby's Great Britain

U-15 World Cup
03/10/12 - 13/10/12 U-15 World Championship - hosted by Farfadillis
1st - Wight
2nd - Slembana
3rd - Boring Paradise
05/12/12 - 14/12/12 U-15 World Championship 2 - hosted by Vettrera
1st - The Inevitable Syndicate
2nd - Maklohi Vai
3rd - Vakolic
18/03/13 - 03/04/13 U-15WC3 - hosted by Shadowbourne
1st - The Inevitable Syndicate
2nd - The Royal Kingdom of Quebec
3rd - Wight
05/06/13 - 17/06/13 U-15 WC 4 - hosted by Farfadillis
1st - Northern Sunrise Islands
2nd - Furellum
3rd - 95X
23/08/13 - 06/09/13 U-15 World Cup 5 - hosted by Northern Sunrise Islands
1st - Felix
2nd - Furellum
3rd - Nouvel Ecosse
25/11/13 - 05/12/13 6th U-15 World Cup - hosted by Felix
1st - Northern Sunrise Islands
2nd - 95X
3rd - Furellum
18/02/14 - 02/03/14 7th U15 World Cup - hosted by Vettrera
1st - Zenic
2nd - Boring Paradise
3rd - Taslantis
25/06/14 - 14/07/14 Under-15 World Cup 8 - hosted by Mastille
1st - The Royal Kingdom of Quebec
2nd - Free Republics
3rd - Miley World
06/04/16 - 20/04/16 Under-15 World Cup 9 - hosted by Schottia
1st - Schottia
2nd - Abanhfleft
3rd - Anglatia

UWCFA Gold Cup
03/11/13 - 16/11/13 UWCFA Gold Cup I - hosted by Saintland
1st - Callistea
2nd - Free Republics
3rd - Los Quebrados
08/5/14 - 18/5/14 UWCFA Gold Cup II - hosted by Miklandia
1st - Esvorpita
2nd - Sievania
3rd - Feministvs Sanctvsterra
09/9/14 - 22/9/14 UWCFA Gold Cup III - hosted by Anarchic Chakigolao
1st - The Oaklands
2nd - Los Quebrados
3rd - Holy Republican Empire

Runner Cup
9/1/14 - 3/2/14 Runner Cup 1 - hosted by Chiata
1st - Chiata
2nd - Sandwhich Territories
20/4/14 - 25/5/14 Runner Cup 2 - hosted by Ceni
1st - Carialus
2nd - Starblaydia
3rd - Hutt River
25/8/14 - 15/9/14 Runner Cup 3 - hosted by Equestrian States
1st - Equestrian States
2nd - Super-Llamaland
3rd - Kandorith
10/1/15 - 20/1/15 Runner Cup 4 - hosted by Star United States and Patistan
1st - Timbermunich
2nd - Estenia
3rd - Zenic
02/5/15 - 28/5/15 Runner Cup 5 - hosted by Chiata
1st - Crystal Empire
2nd - Lymantatia
3rd - Boring Paradise
19/08/15 - 30/08/15 Runner Cup 6 - hosted by Santaclausisgodistan
1st - Zenic
2nd - Boring Paradise
3rd - San Llera
23/07/16 - 01/08/16 Runner Cup 7 - hosted by Falatulu
1st - Britonisea
2nd - Falatulu
3rd - United States of Devonta

Other Tournaments
01/07/09 - 03/07/09 Dienstad Cup I - hosted by The Maccabees
1st - Lamoni
2nd - Uiri
3rd - Morrdh
06/08/09 - DNF - Dienstad Cup II - hosted by Uiri
1st - DNF
09/08/09 - 18/08/09 Vahala Invitational II - hosted by Valanora
1st - Valanora
2nd - Sorthern Northland
3rd - Cafundeu
14/08/09 - 1st Phoenix Cup - hosted by Delaclava
1st - Delaclava
2nd - The Maccabees
3rd - Qazox
06/10/09 - 23/10/09 Nakiti Robotics & Axx Software Opportunity Cup - hosted by Unreal229/Queer Poco El Mono Ara
1st - The Maccabees
2nd - Delaclava
3rd - Sargossa
18/10/09 - Dienstad Cup II - hosted by The Maccabees -
NOT COMPLETED
04/09/10 - 18/01/10 Landsberg Charity Vase III - hosted by Bostopia
1st - Bostopia
2nd - Sorthern Northland
3rd - Nethertopia
23/12/09 - 20/01/10 Burchadinger Invitational Cup - hosted by Burchadinger
1st - Jeruselem
2nd - Krytenia
3rd - Burchadinger
17/01/10 - 14/02/10 The Second Coming - hosted by Schiavonia
1st - Geisenfried
2nd - Schiavonia
3rd - Casari
02/02/10 - 14/02/10 Ebyria Regional Cup - hosted by Balida/Burchadinger
1st - Andrewboy
2nd - Albundania
3rd - Balida
07/02/10 - 20/02/10 Women's World Cup 12 - hosted by Secristan
1st - Jeruselem
2nd - Bears Armed
3rd - Cassadaigua
01/03/10 - 24/03/10 Senior's Cup - hosted by Toiletdonia
1st - Toiletdonia
2nd - Silver Beach
3rd - Glynorhan
18/04/10 - 30/04/10 Toiletdonia International - hosted by Toiletdonia
1st - Euroslavia
2nd - Eastfield Lodge
3rd - Silver Beach
23/04/10 - 08/05/10 Svoboda Cup II - hosted by The Babbage Islands
1st - Atletico Jutense (CAF)
2nd - Sarzonia
3rd - The Babbage Islands
12/06/10 - 20/06/10 Cup of Peace - hosted by Virabia
1st - Tretskivucia
2nd - Virabia
3rd - Novikov
23/06/10 - 04/07/10 Ebyrian International Open Cup (football) - hosted by Balida/Albundania
1st - Albundania
2nd - Balida
3rd - Osarius
27/06/10 - 06/07/10 Vahala Invitational III - hosted by Valanora
1st - Aguazul
2nd - Valanora
3rd - Queer Poco el Mono Ara
22/06/10 - 13/07/10 Imperial Commonwealth Soccer Cup - hosted by Eastfield lodge
1st - Eastfield Lodge
2nd - Balida
3rd - Silver Beach
16/06/10 - Nethertopian Open - hosted by Nethertopia - CANCELLED?
20/07/10 - 13/08/10 Senior Cup 2 - hosted by Toiletdonia/Eastfield Lodge
1st - Teroi
2nd - Rejistania
3rd - The Archregimancy
17/09/10 - 29/09/10 The Queen's Cup - hosted by Cassadaigua
1st - Valanora
2nd - Cafundeu
3rd - Cassadaigua
29/09/10 - 27/10/10 The Draggonnii Inviyatii - hosted by Androssa Se Mitrin Vega
1st - Qazox
2nd - The Archregimancy
3rd - Sarzonia
23/10/10 - 28/10 10 Commonwealth Cup - hosted by Aergad Isle
1st - Aergad Isles
2nd - Windows Vista Business
3rd - Sungai Prusat
30/10/10 - 06/11/10 2nd Commonwealth Cup - hosted by Urumon
1st - Urumon
2nd - Aergad Isles
3rd - Meguroko
29/10/10 - 02/12/10 International Cardinal's Cup I - hosted by Litharius
1st - Silver Beach
2nd - Eastfield Lodge
01/12/10 - 4th Commonwealth Cup - hosted by Meguroko
1st - Meguroko
2nd - Erathore
3rd - Aergad Isles
26/11/10 - Christian Cup II - hosted by Saint Haden
1st - Royalsoldiers
2nd - Grammar Nazis
18/12/10 - 07/01/11 2nd Ebyrian International Open Cup - hosted by Eurentum
1st - Albundania
2nd - Kazzoria
3rd - Silver Beach
05/02/11 - Eagle Cup I - hosted by Teinohikira - UNFINISHED
05/02/11 - 15/02/11 Soccer for Hope - hosted by Mangolana
1st - Eastfield Lodge
2nd - FSSO
3rd - Fellow Citizens
14/02/11 - Soccer International Cup - hosted by Chunnan - UNFINISHED DUE TO CONTROVERSIES
21/02/11 - 05/03/11 1st International Football Tournament - hosted by Erathore
1st - Erathore
2nd - Civil Citizenry
3rd - Urumgard
11/03/11 - 29/03/11 Burchadinger Cup II - hosted by Burchadinger
1st - Polar Islandstates
2nd - Kazzoria
3rd - Jeruselem
02/04/11 - 12/04/11 Rock Wallaby Cup - hosted by The Kiaser Colonies
1st - The Kiaser Colonies
2nd - Dimetrija
3rd - Zitru
06/04/11 - 17/04/11 Coupe Pomme D'Or - hosted by Cotdelapoms
1st - Valladares
2nd - Osarius
3rd - Cotdelapoms
16/01/11 - 07/05/11 1st INTERNATIONALE CUP - hosted by Vorograd
1st - Tenthreich
2nd - Verukt
3rd - Warkus
17/05/11 - Cup of Champions I - hosted by Loonaterian - UNFINISHED
02/06/11 - 17/06/11 Brotherhood Cup - hosted by Astograth
1st - Virabia
2nd - Erathore
3rd - Nzyghistan
08/06/11 - 18/06/11 Birthday Cup I - hosted by Kernansquillec
1st - Eastfield Lodge
2nd - Wadomia
3rd - New Palmouth
27/06/11 - Minnow Cup - hosted by Darmen
1st - Mapletish
2nd - Darmen
29/06/11 - 18/07/11 Johzian Amateur's Cup - hosted by Johz
1st - Darmen
2nd - Johz
3rd - Polar Islandstates
06/08/11 - S'CHURDOHP CUP 1 - hosted by Carmadin - UNFINISHED
19/07/11 - 04/09/11 Weaker Sex World Cup - hosted by Delaclava/Erathore
1st - Carasatoga
2nd - Erathore
3rd - Kernansquillec
06/09/11 - 06/10/11 Draggonnii Inviyatti VI - hosted by Androssa Se Mitrin Vega
1st - Sarzonia
2nd - The Golden Tamarind (Tamarindia)
3rd - Qazox
25/09/11 - Yiland International Football Cup - hosted by Yiland - UNFINISHED
15/10/11 - 24/10/11 Republic Cup 1 - hosted by Arcatea
1st - Arcatea
2nd - Zoobians
3rd - Ipeland
16/10/11 - 04/11/11 AMW World Cup - hosted by Chrinthanium
1st - Chrinthania
2nd - Beddgelert
3rd - Anauhuac
16/12/11 - 01/01/12 Republic Cup II - hosted by Mapletish
1st - Ipeland
2nd - Mapletish A
3rd - Silver Beach
24/12/11 - Christmas Cup - hosted by Swalenia - UNFINISHED
11/03/12 - 26/03/12 World Next Generation Tournament - hosted by Erathore
1st - Académie Altafrique (Zenega)
2nd - Knattspyrnufélag Stríðsær (Harjeland)
14/04/12 - 09/05/12 International FireStorm Cup - hosted by Lukquarel
1st - Ube Purple Yam (Bloodbath Generation)
2nd - Duggert United (The Tidal Wave)
3rd - Wake FC (Dossthic)
21/04/12 - 10/05/12 Aleprennian Football Test Competition - hosted by Litharius
1st - Aleprennia
2nd - Maron
3rd - Soviet Canuckistan
05/05/12 - 05/06/12 Bumblebees Pre-World Cup World Tour - hosted by The Babbage Islands
03/07/12 - 20/07/12 Romili Cup - hosted by Romili
1st - Romili
2nd - Northern Sunrise Islands
3rd - Apox
25/07/12 - King James Invitational Cup - hosted by Cosgravia
1st - Cosgravia
2nd - Abaltha
3rd - Slembana
07/10/12 - 17/10/12 Slembanan Invitational Cup - hosted by Slembana
1st - Soviet Canuckistan
2nd - Slembana
3rd - Lunar Republic Islands
15/10/12 - 08/11/12 Zion Financial Challenge Cup - hosted by The Babbage Islands
1st - Eastfield Lodge, Qazox and The Babbage Islands
03/11/12 - 20/11/12 3rd Fenbarric Cup - hosted by Great Titania
1st - Remur
2nd - New Roman Imperialist
3rd - Timfen
10/11/12 - 01/12/12 Paradisian Cup I - hosted by Boring Paradise
1st - Paradystopia
2nd - Boring Paradise
3rd - Maklohi Vai
19/01/13 - 23/01/13 Lymantatian Cup II - hosted by Lymantatia
1st - West Angola
2nd - The Royal Kingdom of Quebec
23/01/13 - 10/02/13 La Copa de Flegavia I - hosted by Euskirribakondara
1st - Euskirribakondara
2nd - Kishrael
3rd - Xaveq
07/03/13 - 20/03/13 Barunia Football Cup - hosted by Barunia
1st - Timfen
2nd - Barunia
27/02/13 - 20/03/13 International FireStorm Cup II - hosted by Boring Paradise
1st - Ciudad Longansia Pathogens (Bloodbath Generation)
2nd - Empilot FC (Boring Paradise)
3rd - FC Peeto (Polkopia)
13/03/13 - 23/03/13 CCAF Cup 1 - hosted by Alkoul
1st - Kingdom of the Polar Bear
2nd - Gennomia
3rd - Rosko
31/03/13 - 11/05/13 Schmiegelland Cup - hosted by Schmiegelland
1st - Schmiegelland
2nd - Fulflood
3rd - Wolfhunters
20/07/13 - 02/08/13 International FireStorm Cup IV - hosted by Sangti
1st - Wes TY (Beaverriver)
2nd - Green Star (Taijan)
3rd - Torreros de Torreon (Texacano)
22/08/13 - 09/09/13 The Jeremy Jaffacake Jamboree II - hosted by Audioslavia
1st - Legalese
2nd - Neo Lemmitania
3rd - Falcus
20/07/13 - 02/08/13 International FireStorm Cup IV - hosted by Sangti
1st - Wes TY (Beaverriver)
2nd - Green Star (Taijan)
3rd - Torreros de Torreon (Texacano)
18/08/13 - 27/08/13 Coupe d'Esquarium - hosted by Gaveo
1st: Luziyca
2nd: The Royal Kingdom of Quebec
3rd: Swilatia
24/10/13 - 11/11/13 International FireStorm Cup V - hosted by Mizuyuki
1st - Watford FC (Greater Watford)
2nd - Toddinlofer (Omarios)
3rd - Manchester United (Tobys Great Britain)
26/11/13 - 08/12/13 Coupe d'Esquarium II - hosted by Unolia
1st - Vyvland
2nd - Swilatia
3rd - Unolia
07/02/14 - 17/02/14 Beltane Cup I - hosted by The Sarian
1st - The Sarian
2nd - Yttribia
3rd - Buyan
13/04/14 - 25/04/14 International Firestorm Cup VII - hosted by Super-Llamaland
1st - Summerfield FC (Landpolis)
2nd - MC Yardley (Menukten)
3rd - Lizland City Meteors (Landpolis)
26/04/14 - 10/05/14 The Jeck Empire Championships - hosted by Jeckland
1st - Tree Death
2nd - Rossana
3rd - Jeckish Chicken Connoisseurs
29/05/14 - 11/06/14 Beltane Cup II - hosted by Yttribia
1st - Buyan
2nd - Greater Watford
3rd - Nova Anglicana
20/08/14 - 04/09/14 International Firestorm Cup VIII - hosted by Olastor
1st - Persepur Bhagawanta (Rarungan)
2nd - Beden FC (Omarios)
3rd - P.S.K.S. Senadwipa (Rarungan)
05/10/14 - 17/10/14 Beltane Cup III - hosted by Buyan
1st - HopNation
2nd - Buyan
3rd - Greater Watford
Last edited by NS Sports History on Tue Jul 03, 2018 10:41 pm, edited 40 times in total.

User avatar
NS Sports History
Secretary
 
Posts: 35
Founded: Dec 11, 2012
New York Times Democracy

Postby NS Sports History » Sat Dec 15, 2012 4:02 am

American Football/Gridiron


World Bowl and Baptism of Iron

Baptism of Iron
10/06/09 - 18/06/09 Baptism of Iron II - hosted by Arroza
1st - Delaclava
2nd - Chetssaland
3rd - Lanceo
01/10/09 - 15/10/09 Baptism of Iron III - hosted by Qazox
1st - Osarius
2nd - German zerebithia
3rd - Connar Republic
24/12/09 - Baptism of Iron 4 - hosted by Delaclava
1st - F1 Insanity
2nd - Bavin
3rd - Acadienne
10/04/10 - 18/04/10 Baptism of Iron V - hosted by Sarzonia
1st - Androssa Se Mitrin Vega
2nd - Gnomeman Land
3rd - Tazzioli
17/07/10 - 29/07/10 Baptism of Iron 6 - hosted by Secristan
1st - Churchma
2nd - Mossulia
3rd - Cosumar
12/01/11 - 20/01/11 Baptism of Iron 7 - hosted by Newmanistan
1st - Willink
2nd - Colmark
3rd - Civil Citizenry
19/04/11 - 02/05/11 Baptism of Iron 8 - hosted by Qazox
1st - Oiseaui
2nd - Mofortia
3rd - Jimmer Fredette
19/07/11 - 05/08/11 Baptism of Iron IX - hosted by The Babbage Islands
1st - Wolfmanne
2nd - Astograth
3rd - Arkinesia
07/11/11 - 16/11/11 Baptism of Iron X - hosted by The Kytler Peninsulae
1st - Thrilledge
2nd - Space
3rd - E-Lands
07/03/12 - 19/03/12 Baptism of Iron 11 - hosted by Michael VII
1st - Ipeland
2nd - Karditan
3rd -
08/11/12 - 19/11/12 The 12th Baptism of Iron - hosted by Sicoutimont
1st - Royal Kingdom of Quebec (already entered BoI though)
2nd - Birolika
3rd - Minardi
26/03/13 - 09/04/13 Baptism of Iron 13 - hosted by New West Guiana
1st - Stretta
2nd - Grandterre
3rd - The Serbian Empire
19/08/13 - 30/08/13 Baptism of Iron XIV - hosted by TRK of Quebec
1st - Gregoryisgodistan
2nd - Texacano
3rd - New Wolfopolis
29/12/13 - 07/01/14 15th Baptism of Iron - hosted by TRK of Quebec
1st - HopNation
2nd - Free Republics
3rd - Zhenovia
17/08/14 - 04/09/14 Baptism of Iron XVI - hosted by Gregoryisgodistan
1st - Abanhfleft
2nd - Patistan
3rd - Aredshan
04/01/15 - 22/01/15 Baptism of Iron XVII - hosted by Gregoryisgodistan
1st - Southern Democratic States
2nd - Thereisnogodistan
3rd - Schottia

World Bowl
16/07/09 - 08/07/09 World Bowl 7 - hosted by Dancougar
1st - Fujisawan Territories
2nd - Taeshan
3rd - Newmanistan
19/10/09 - 29/10/09 World Bowl VIII - hosted by The Babbage Islands
1st - Cassadaigua
2nd - Fujisawan Territories
3rd - Sarzonia
09/01/10 - 27/01/10 World Bowl IX - hosted by Qazox
1st - Tocrowkia
2nd - The Babbage Islands
3rd - Bluth Corporation
15/04/10 - 10/05/10 World Bowl X - hosted by Dancougar
1st - Bluth Corporation
2nd - Sarzonia
3rd - Cassadaigua
29/07/10 - 18/08/10 World Bowl XI - hosted by Delaclava
1st - Sarzonia
2nd - Delaclava
3rd - Secristan
03/10/10 - 28/10/10 World Bowl XII - hosted by Androssa Se Mitrin Vega
1st - F1 Insanity
2nd - Qazox
3rd - Krytenia
11/01/11 - 23/02/11 World Bowl XIII - hosted by Bluth Corporation
1st - Delaclava
2nd - Bluth Corporation
04/05/11 - 29/05/11 World Bowl XIV - hosted by Sarzonia
1st - Sarzonia
2nd - Bluth Corporation
3rd - Allumunic States
09/08/11 - 02/09/11 World Bowl XV - hosted by Delaclava
1st - Delaclava
2nd - Sarzonia
3rd - Bluth Corporation
08/11/11 - 11/12/11 World Bowl 16 - hosted by Cassadaigua
1st - Allamunic States
2nd - German zerabithea
3rd - Qazox
18/03/12 - 18/04/12 World Bowl 17 - hosted by Michael VII
1st - The Allamunic States
2nd - Bluth Corporation
3rd - Weyr Sular
24/07/12 - 14/08/12 World Bowl 18 - hosted by Civil Citizenry
1st - Civil Citizenry
2nd - Allamunic States
3rd - Qazox
19/11/12 - 21/12/12 World Bowl XIX - hosted by Michael VII
1st - Allamunic States
2nd - Yesopalitha
3rd - Qazox
06/04/13 - 08/05/13 World Bowl XX - hosted by Karditian
1st - German zerebithea
2nd - Karditan
3rd - THRILLEDGE
03/09/13 - 23/09/13 World Bowl XXI - hosted by Carasatoga
1st - Qazox
2nd - Cassadaigua
3rd - Taeshan
12/01/14 - 01/02/14 World Bowl XXII - hosted by Saintland/Free Republics
1st - Cassadaigua
2nd - West Guiana
3rd - Stretta
23/04/14 - 14/05/14 World Bowl XXIII - hosted by Estope
1st - Allamunic States
2nd - Saintland
3rd - Ko-oren
02/09/14 - 19/09/14 World Bowl XXIV - hosted by Vettrera/TRK of Quebec
1st - Saintland
2nd - Ko-oren
3rd - Equestrian States
21/01/15 - 23/02/15 World Bowl XXV - hosted by Equestrian States
1st - Allamunic States
2nd - Equestrian States
3rd - Saintland
13/05/15 - 02/06/15 World Bowl XXVI - hosted by Electrum
1st - Ko-oren
2nd - Saintland
3rd - Allamunic States
05/09/15 - 27/09/15 World Bowl XXVII - hosted by Cosumar
1st - Allamunic States
2nd - Ko-oren
3rd - Taeshan
31/12/15 - 17/01/16 World Bowl XXVIII - hosted by The Royal Kingdom of Quebec
1st - Schottia
2nd - Thereisnogodistan
3rd - Royal Kingdom of Quebec
24/04/15 - 17/01/16 World Bowl XXIX - hosted by Frenline Delpha/Drawkland
1st - Anglatia
2nd - San Llera
3rd - The United States of Saints
13/09/16 - 03/10/16 World Bowl XXX - hosted by Ethane
1st - Drawkland
2nd - Abanhfleft
3rd - Schottia
27/11/16 - 05/01/17 World Bowl XXXI - hosted by Free Republics
1st - Abanhfleft
2nd - Schottia
3rd - Allamunnic States
11/05/17 - 31/05/17 World Bowl XXXII - hosted by Bongo Johnson
1st - Union of Socialist Alpine Republics
2nd - Greater Vakolicci Haven
3rd - Drawkland
26/08/17 - 20/09/17 World Bowl XXXIII - hosted by Bongo Johnson
1st - Kaboomlandia
2nd - Taeshan
3rd - Gregoryisgodistan/Greater Vakolicci Haven (3PPO not played)
17/12/17 - 09/01/18 World Bowl XXXIV - hosted by Banija
1st - Taeshan
2nd - Newmanistan
3rd - Pridnestrovia
28/05/18 - 19/06/18 World Bowl XXXV - hosted by Newmanistan
1st - Drawkland
2nd - Taeshan
3rd - Free Republics

Canadian Football
05/05/11 - 13/05/11 Coupe Bergamot - hosted by Cotdelapoms
1st - Thessia Cotdelapomais (Mytannion)
2nd - University of Paris (The Babbage Islands)
12/07/13 - 23/07/13 The Maple Leaf Bowl - hosted by TRK of Quebec
1st - Saintland
2nd - Texacano
3rd - Kriegersien
05/02/14 - 21/02/14 Maple Leaf Bowl II - hosted by New Wolfopolis
1st - Saintland
2nd - Texacano
3rd - Horuscotus
07/07/14 - 24/07/14 Maple Leaf Bowl III - hosted by Estope
1st - Saintland
2nd - Miley World
3rd - Londinium Monarches
24/10/14 - 02/07/16 Maple Leaf Bowl IV - hosted by West Guiana
1st - Saintland
2nd - West Guiana
3rd - Estenia
18/07/16 - 21/08/16 Maple Leaf Bowl V - hosted by Kep/Qasden
1st - Kep
2nd - Levivania
3rd - Qasden

Indoor/Arena Football
19/04/10 - 19/05/10 Sarzonian Indoor Gridball Cup - hosted by Sarzonia
1st - Librara
2nd - South Norwega
3rd - Sarzonia
14/08/10 - 01/09/10 NS Arena Bowl I - hosted by Sarzonia
1st - Cosumar
2nd - Rennidan
3rd - Sibirsky
12/11/10 - 03/12/10 NS Arena Bowl II (gridiron) - hosted by Sarzonia
1st - Silver Beach
2nd - Western Cuba
3rd - Mytannion
05/03/11 - 24/03/11 NS Arena Bowl III - hosted by Sarzonia
1st - Cosumar
2nd - Civil Citizenry
3rd - Sensimillastan
31/12/12 - 16/01/13 NS Arena Bowl IV - hosted by Shadowbourne
1st - Saintland
2nd - The Serbian Empire
3rd - Maklohi Vai
13/1/17 - 03/02/17 NS Arena Bowl V - hosted by Free Republics
1st - Lisander
2nd - Cosumar
3rd - Free Republics

Other Tournaments
09/07/09 - 01/08/09 Silver Bowl I - hosted by Bluth Corporation + TBI
1st - Lanceo
2nd - Delaclava
3rd - Sibirsky
26/11/10 - 12/12/10 Qazox' Gridiron Invitational - hosted by Qazox
1st - F1 Insanity
2nd - Cassadaigua
3rd - Qazox
05/05/11 - 26/05/11 The Cereal Bowl - hosted by Civil Citizenry
1st - Jimmer Fredette
2nd - Darmen
3rd - Crystal Lake Sprites?

NCSF
16/07/10 - 30/09/10 NSCF 1 - hosted by Churchma
1st - University of Utica
2nd - University of Arkinesia
3rd - Colden University
19/11/10 - 23/01/11 NSCF 2 - hosted by Churchma/Saugeais/Osarius
1st - Eirikssonia
03/05/11 - 04/07/11 NSCF 3 - hosted by various
1st - University of Utica
2nd - Frbiba States University
2nd - St. John's Island
17/10/11 - 27/12/11 NSCF 4 - hosted by various
1st - University of Arkinesia
2nd - University of Utica
27/03/12 - 14/05/12 NSCF 5 - hosted by various
1st - Frbiba State University
2nd - University of Arkenisia
09/08/12 - 28/10/12 NSCF 6 - hosted by various
1st - University of Alzburg-Dyka
2nd - Freedom's Altar University
3rd - Coreus Phoenixes
06/01/13 - 20/03/13 NSCF 7 - hosted by various
1st - University of Port Salem (New West Guiana)
2nd - University of Alzburg-Dyka (Mytannion)
3rd - Tomahna Skyscrapers (Bongo Johnson)
02/06/13 - 04/09/13 NSCF 8 - hosted by various
1st - University of Alzburg-Dyka
2nd - Netteingen Tech
18/11/13 - 01/02/14 NSCF 9 - hosted by various
1st - University of St Augustinus (Saintland)
2nd - University of Port Salem (West Guiana)
25/09/14 - 13/11/14 NSCF 10 - hosted by various
1st - Ramusok Capital University (Cosumar)
2nd - Utica University (Osarius)
20/02/15 - 19/04/15 NSCF 11 - hosted by various
1st - Stoneshore College (Cosumar)
2nd - Army Academy (Holy Republican Empire)
20/02/15 - 19/04/15 NSCF 12 - hosted by various
1st - St. Michael University (Isles of Azoria)
2nd - South Seas University (Costa Aluria)
02/01/16 - 21/02/16 NSCF 13 - hosted by various
1st - Utica University (Osarius)
2nd - Stoneshore College (Cosumar)
18/05/16 - 28/06/16 NSCF 14 - hosted by various
1st - Loyola University (Banija)
2nd - South Seas University (Costa Aluria)
28/10/16 - 13/12/16 NSCF 15 - hosted by various
1st - Ramusok Capital University (Cosumar)
2nd - Université St.-Croix (Royal Kingdom of Quebec)
25/03/17 - 10/05/17 NSCF 16 - hosted by various
1st - Ramusok Capital University (Cosumar)
2nd - Universite St. Croix (Royal Kingdom of Quebec)
20/09/17 - 08/11/17 NSCF 17 - hosted by various
1st - Loyola University (Banija)
2nd - The Academy of Space (Space)
29/01/18 - 16/03/17 NSCF 18 - hosted by various
1st - Mar Sara Tech (Valanora)
2nd - Loyola University (Banija)

Other Club American Football
10/07/12 IGCL 1 - hosted by Free South Califas
1st - Nocksburg Razorbacks (Allamunic States)
2nd - Glaciers (Carmadin)
3rd - Jurion Champions (Falconfar)
26/07/12 - 15/08/12 Global American Football Assoc. - hosted by Vettrera
1st - Murbley Mighty Kittens (Bongo Johnson)
2nd - Dejekerikvik Mountaineers
27/08/12 IGCL 2 - hosted by Free South Califas
1st - Jurion Champions (Falconfar)
2nd - Nocksburg Razorbacks (Allamunic States)
3rd - Glaciers (Carmadin)
19/09/12 - 02/11/12 Global American Football Assoc. 2 - hosted by Vettrera/TaQud
1st - Coreus Phoenixes
2nd - Belmont Grizzlies
3rd - Murbley Mighty Kittens
17/12/12 IGCL 3 - hosted by Free South Califas
1st - Northport Packers (Allamunic States)
2nd - Jurion Champions (Falconfar)
3rd - Ardrik Raiders (Allamunic States)
02/01/12 - 26/01/13 Amatuer American Football League S2 - hosted by New Tebow
27/02/12 - 05/03/13 Global American Football Assoc. III - hosted by Vettrera/RK of Quebec
1st - Coreus Phoenixes (Stormchase)
2nd - Chun City 57ers (Chunnan)
03/09/13 - Global American Football Assoc. IV - hosted by STORMCHASE
1st - UNFINISHED
18/11/13 - Amateur American Football Association - hosted by German American States
UNFINISHED
Last edited by NS Sports History on Sun Jul 29, 2018 2:35 am, edited 23 times in total.

User avatar
NS Sports History
Secretary
 
Posts: 35
Founded: Dec 11, 2012
New York Times Democracy

Postby NS Sports History » Sat Dec 15, 2012 4:03 am

Baseball


World Baseball Classic
12/07/09 - 10/08/09 World Baseball Classic 12 - hosted by Secristan
1st - Newmanistan
2nd - Zwangzug
3rd - Taeshan
21/09/09 - 21/10/09 World Baseball Classic 13 - hosted by Qazox
1st - Taeshan
2nd - Cassadaigua
3rd - Secristan
13/02/10 - 13/03/10 World Baseball Classic 14 - hosted by Newmanistan
1st - Cassadaigua
2nd - Newmanistan
3rd - Sarzonia
03/05/10 - 07/06/10 World Baseball Classic 15 - hosted by The Babbage Islands
1st - Newmanistan
2nd - Zwangzug
3rd - Tocrowkia
11/08/10 - 19/09/10 World Baseball Classic 16 - hosted by Tarrentum/Quintessence of Dust
1st - Cassadaigua
2nd - Tocrowkia
3rd - Zwangzug
01/12/10 - 06/01/11 World Baseball Classic 17 - hosted by Lycrabon
1st - Newmanistan
2nd - Tarrentum
3rd - Qazox
24/03/11 - 24/04/11 World Baseball Classic 18 - hosted by Cassadaigua
1st - Sarzonia
2nd - Tarrentum
3rd - Cassadaigua
19/06/11 - 24/07/11 World Baseball Classic 19 - hosted by Newmanistan
1st - Cassadaigua
2nd - Saugeais
3rd - Zwangzug
05/10/11 - 10/11/11 World Baseball Classic 20 - hosted by Sportsgirls
1st - Lycrabon
2nd - Western Cuba
3rd - Zwangzug
02/02/12 - 29/02/12 World Baseball Classic 21 - hosted by Saugeais
1st - Zwangzug
2nd - Sakurakoko
3rd - Darmen
06/05/12 - 04/06/12 World Baseball Classic 22 - hosted by Civil Citizenry
1st - Western Cuba
2nd - Saugeais
3rd - Cassadaigua
08/08/12 - 15/09/12 World Baseball Classic 23 - hosted by Qazox
1st - Milchama
2nd - Western Cuba
3rd - Taeshan
12/11/12 - 21/12/12 World Baseball Classic XXIV - hosted by Lycrabon
1st - Western cuba
2nd - Yesopalitha
3rd - Milchama
18/02/13 - 22/03/13 World Baseball Classic XXV - hosted by Equestrian States
1st - Darmen
2nd - Zwangzug
3rd - Milchama
14/05/13 - 18/06/13 World Baseball Classic 26 - hosted by Cassadaigua
1st - New Montreal States
2nd - Sicoutimont
3rd - Zwangzug
12/08/13 - 18/09/13 World Baseball Classic 27 - hosted by Maklohi Vai/Saintland
1st - Strawbee
2nd - Maklohi Vai
3rd - Milchama
11/11/13 - 16/12/13 World Baseball Classic 28 - hosted by Vaugania
1st - Super-Llamaland
2nd - Sangti
3rd - Nova Anglicana
11/02/14 - 18/03/14 World Baseball Classic 29 - hosted by Equestrian States
1st - The Royal Barangay
2nd - Super-Llamaland
3rd - Cassadaigua
15/05/14 - 15/06/14 World Baseball Classic 30 - hosted by Super-Llamaland/New Wolfopolis
1st - Super-Llamaland
2nd - Jeckland
19/08/14 - 20/09/14 World Baseball Classic 31 - hosted by Nova Anglicana/Imota
1st - Super-Llamaland
2nd - Jeckland
3rd - Karditan
17/12/14 - 05/02/15 World Baseball Classic 32 - hosted by Jeckland/Patistan/The Northern Union
1st - Patistan
2nd - Gregoryisgodistan
3rd - Nova Anglicana
28/04/15 - 28/05/15 World Baseball Classic 33 - hosted by Gregoryisgodistan
1st - Schiltzberg
2nd - Maklohi Vai
3rd - United States of Devonta
20/08/15 - 24/09/15 World Baseball Classic 34 - hosted by Saintland
1st - Gregoryisgodistan
2nd - Cosumar
3rd - Patistan
06/01/16 - 03/02/16 World Baseball Classic 35 - hosted by Nova Anglicana
1st - Schiltzberg
2nd - The Great Pond
3rd - Saintland
15/04/16 - 14/05/16 World Baseball Classic 36 - hosted by Chromatika
1st - Schiltzberg
2nd - Maklohi Vai
3rd - Nova Anglicana
18/08/16 - 16/09/16 World Baseball Classic 37 - hosted by Frenline Delpha/Ilyseum
1st - Schiltzberg
2nd - Super-Llamaland
3rd - Zyarus
12/12/16 - 15/01/17 World Baseball Classic 38 - hosted by Newmanistan
1st - Frenline Delpha
2nd - Ethane
3rd - Schiltzberg
18/03/17 - 12/04/17 World Baseball Classic 39 - hosted by Frenline Delpha
1st - Ethane
2nd - Nova Anglicana
3rd - Schiltzberg
01/06/17 - 01/07/17 World Baseball Classic 40 - hosted by Cassadaigua
1st - Super-Llamaland
2nd - Schiltzberg
3rd - Newmanistan
22/09/17 - 02/11/17 World Baseball Classic 41 - hosted by Equestrian States
1st - Newmanistan
2nd - Super-Llamaland
3rd - Cassadaigua
28/01/18 - 04/03/18 World Baseball Classic 42 - hosted by Free Republics
1st - Super-Llamaland
2nd - Darmen
3rd - Scootalove City
16/05/18 - 20/06/18 World Baseball Classic 43 - hosted by Cassadaigua
1st - Newmanistan
2nd - Free Republics
3rd - Schiltzberg

International Baseball Slam
24/06/13 - 06/07/13 International Baseball Slam I - hosted by Super Llamaland
1st - Kingdom of Costa Luna
2nd - Shadowbourne
3rd - The Sova Empire
18/07/13 - 04/08/13 International Baseball Slam II - hosted by Sangti
1st - Gregoryisgodistan
2nd - The Sova Empire
3rd - The Empire of Costa Luna
22/09/13 - 21/10/13 International Baseball Slam III - hosted by Super-Llamaland
1st - Gregoryisgodistan
2nd - Nova Anglicana
3rd - New Wolfopolis
10/01/14 - 07/04/14 International Baseball Slam IV - hosted by Gregoryisgodistan
1st - Gregoryisgodistan
2nd - Arana
3rd - Imota
19/04/14 - 11/05/14 International Baseball Slam V - hosted by New Wolfopolis/Oakbrook and Calvarie
1st - Super-Llamaland
2nd - Oreanna
3rd - Nova Anglicana
07/07/14 - 06/08/14 International Baseball Slam VI - hosted by Noburu Taiyou
1st - Gregoryisgodistan
2nd - Abanhfleft
3rd - Imota
09/10/14 - 04/11/14 International Baseball Slam VII - hosted by Patistan
1st - Gregoryisgodistan
2nd - Super-Llamaland
3rd - Darvale
21/02/15 - 21/03/15 International Baseball Slam VIII - hosted by Gregoryisgodistan
1st - Gregoryisgodistan
2nd - Nova Anglicana
3rd - Abanhfleft
14/06/15 - 09/07/15 International Baseball Slam IX - hosted by Nova Anglicana
1st - Southern Democratic States
2nd - United States of Devonta
3rd - Abanhfleft
14/06/15 - 09/07/15 International Baseball Slam X - hosted by Frenline Delpha/Schiltzberg
1st - Coconut Isle
2nd - United States of Devonta
3rd - Abanhfleft

Other Tournaments
18/10/09 - 09/11/09 Keisler Cup I - hosted by Newmanistan
1st - Tocrowkia
2nd - Sarzonia
3rd - Free Austin
04/06/10 - 22/06/10 Keisler Cup 2 - hosted by Newmanistan
1st - Quintessence of Dust
2nd - Tarrentum
3rd - Cassadaigua
31/07/10 - 10/08/10 Wadomia Invitational 1 - hosted by Wadomia
1st - Western Cuba
2nd - Cotdelapoms
3rd - Natbia
13/10/10 - 31/10/10 Keisler Cup 3 - hosted by Tarrentum
(U21)
1st - Western Cuba
2nd - Hossaim
(U16)
1st - Bergonavaia
2nd - Newmanistan
(U13)
1st - Cassadaigua
2nd - Tarrentum
10/08/10 - Western Cuban Invitational - hosted by Western Cuba
1st - Tarsas
2nd - Saugeais
3rd - Tartonica
05/01/11 - 29/01/11 Saugeais Baseball Tournament - hosted by Saugeais
1st - Civil Citizenry
2nd - Churchma
3rd - Lycrabon
26/02/11 - 15/03/11 Keisler Cup 4 - hosted by Newmanistan
1st - Cassadaigua
2nd - Cosumar
3rd - Newmanistan
30/04/11 - 15/05/11 Baseball Q.U.E.S.T - hosted by Qazox
1st - Tarrentum
2nd - Civil Citizenry
3rd - Milchama
13/05/11 - 17/06/11 2nd Saugeais Baseball Tournament - hosted by Saugeais
1st - Saugeais
2nd - Colmark
3rd - Planeta de los Muertos
04/08/11 - Cooper Cup - hosted by Tukistan - UNFINISHED
05/08/11 - 23/08/11 Keisler Cup V - hosted by Newmanistan
1st - Tarrentum (U21), Tarrentum (U16), Camwood (U13)
2nd - Civil Citizenry (U21), Western Cuba (U16), Weegee & R. Steves (U13)
3rd - Weegee & R. Steves (U21), Darmen (U16), Civil CItizenry (U13)
20/08/11 - 15/09/11 Senior Baseball World Series - hosted by Sarzonia
1st - Virabia
2nd - Kazerjan
3rd - Sarzonia
23/08/12 - 04/09/12 Maklohi Vai Baseball Tournament - hosted by Maklohi Vai
1st - Estope
2nd - Kintratar
3rd - Maklohi Vai
23/12/12 - 26/12/12 Sixth Under-21 Cup of Baseball - hosted by Lymantatia
1st - The Serbian Empire
2nd - Egyptos
24/06/13 - 08/07/13 Copa Rushmori de Béisbol - hosted by Karditan
1st - Sicoutimont
2nd - Karditan
3rd - Cassadaigua
17/04/17 - 26/07/17 NS College Baseball 1 - hosted by Free Republics
1st - TBD
2nd - TBD
Last edited by NS Sports History on Sun Jul 29, 2018 2:46 am, edited 17 times in total.

User avatar
NS Sports History
Secretary
 
Posts: 35
Founded: Dec 11, 2012
New York Times Democracy

Postby NS Sports History » Sat Dec 15, 2012 8:58 am

Ice Hockey


World Cup of Hockey
22/10/09 - 20/11/09 World Cup of Hockey 10 - hosted by Newmanistan
1st - Plutoni
2nd - Sarzonia
3rd - Qazox
01/02/10 - 25/02/10 World Cup of Hockey 11 - hosted by Quintessence of Dust
1st - Cassadaigua
2nd - Dancougar
3rd - Sarzonia
02/06/10 - 21/06/10 World Cup of Hockey 12 - hosted by Quintessence of Dust
1st - Plutoni
2nd - Toyur
3rd - Cassadaigua
12/10/10 - 30/10/10 World Cup of Hockey 13 - hosted by Kelssek
1st - Toyur
2nd - Kelssek
3rd - Plutoni
29/01/11 - 25/02/11 World Cup of Hockey 14 - hosted by Qazox
1st - Kelssek
2nd - Plutoni
3rd - Teinohikira
16/06/11 - 07/07/11 World Cup of Hockey 15 - hosted by Cotdelapoms
1st - Plutoni
2nd - Qazox
3rd - Gyatso-Kai
27/09/11 - 14/10/11 World Cup of Hockey 16 - hosted by Plutoni
1st - Plutoni
2nd - Mohawk Clans
11/12/11 - 04/01/12 World Cup of Hockey 17 - hosted by Valanora
1st - Valanora
2nd - Plutoni
3rd - Gyatso-Kai
26/04/12 - 17/05/12 World Cup of Hockey 18 - hosted by Yesopalitha
1st - Cotdelapoms
2nd - Polar Islanstates
3rd - Gyatso-Kai
20/09/12 - 20/10/12 World Cup of Hockey XIX - hosted by Michael VII
1st - Birolika
2nd - Plutoni
3rd - Kelssek
29/12/12 - 27/01/13 World Cup of Hockey 20 - hosted by Kelssek
1st - Havl
2nd - Qazox
3rd - Mapletish
25/05/13 - 26/06/13 World Cup of Hockey 21 - hosted by Equestrian States
1st - Havl
2nd - Gyatso-Kai
3rd - Mapletish
22/10/13 - 27/11/13 World Cup of Hockey 22 - hosted by Northern Sunrise Islands/Sicoutimont
1st - Havl
2nd - Mapletish
3rd - Royal Kingdom of Quebec
01/02/14 - 24/02/14 World Cup of Hockey 23 - hosted by Saintland
1st - Gyatso-Kai
2nd - Havl
3rd - Cassadaigua
16/05/14 - 19/06/14 World Cup of Hockey 24 - hosted by The Royal Barangay
1st - Gregoryisgodistan
2nd - The Royal Kingdom of Quebec
3rd - Valanora
19/09/14 - 08/11/14 World Cup of Hockey 25 - hosted by Vaugania/The Royal Kingdom of Quebec
1st - Havl
2nd - Gregoryisgodistan
3rd - The Royal Kingdom of Quebec
24/01/15 - 08/11/15 World Cup of Hockey 26 - hosted by The Royal Kingdom of Quebec
1st - The Royal Kingdom of Quebec
2nd - Gyatso-Kai
3rd - Valanora
14/05/15 - 12/06/15 World Cup of Hockey 27 - hosted by Gregoryisgodistan/Ko-oren
1st - Gregoryisgodistan
2nd - Esparmuran
3rd - Equestrian States
21/09/15 - 17/10/15 World Cup of Hockey 28 - hosted by Valanora
1st - Valanora
2nd - Zenic
3rd - Elejamie
07/01/16 - 29/01/16 World Cup of Hockey 29 - hosted by Royal Kingdom of Quebec
1st - Elejamie
2nd - Gregoryisgodistan
3rd - Valanora
20/05/16 - 16/06/16 World Cup of Hockey 30 - hosted by Norrehavn
1st - Valanora
2nd - Elejamie
3rd - Royal Kingdom of Quebec
23/08/16 - 06/09/16 World Cup of Hockey 31 - hosted by Hannasea
1st - Elejamie
2nd - Valanora
3rd - Ficiscia
08/01/17 - 12/06/16 World Cup of Hockey 32 - hosted by Valanora
1st - Valanora
2nd - Elejamie
3rd - Novaya Zemlya
14/05/17 - 21/06/17 ]World Cup of Hockey 33 - hosted by Anthor
1st - Cosumar
2nd - Royal Kingdom of Quebec
3rd - Anthor
12/10/17 - 02/11/17 World Cup of Hockey 34 - hosted by Savojarna
1st - Vilita & Turori
2nd - Savojarna
3rd - Novaya Zemlya
02/03/18 - 27/03/18 World Cup of Hockey 35 - hosted by Free Republics
1st - Elejamie
2nd - Abanhfleft
3rd - Vilita & Turori

World Junior Hockey Championships
21/09/13 - 02/10/13 4th World Junior Hockey Championships - hosted by Sicoutimont
1st - Quebec
2nd - Northern Sunrise Islands
3rd - Sicoutimont
11/01/14 - 19/01/14 World Junior Hockey Championships V - hosted by San Jose Guayabal
1st - Frusennia
2nd - Sicoutimont
3rd - Nova Anglicana
11/04/14 - 22/04/14 World Junior Hockey Championships VI - hosted by The Royal Kingdom of Quebec
1st - Vaugania
2nd - Gregoryisgodistan
3rd - Super-Llamaland
20/09/14 - 10/10/14 World Junior Hockey Championships VII - hosted by Schutzenphalia and West Ruhntuhnkuhnland
1st - Nova Anglicana
2nd - Esparmuran
3rd - The Royal Kingdom of Quebec
19/12/14 - 01/01/15 World Junior Hockey Championships VIII - hosted by The Royal Kingdom of Quebec
1st - The Royal Kingdom of Quebec
2nd - Vermark
3rd - Nova Anglicana
12/06/15 - 29/06/15 World Junior Hockey Championships IX - hosted by Vermark
1st - Royal Kingdom of Quebec
2nd - Abanhfleft
3rd - Vermark
17/12/15 - 29/12/15 World Junior Hockey Championships X - hosted by The Sword Bloke
1st - The Sword Bloke
2nd - Ilyseum
3rd - Ficiscia
21/05/16 - 03/06/16 World Junior Hockey Championships XI - hosted by Ethane
1st - West-East Timor
2nd - Cauja
3rd - Ficiscia
06/03/17 - 24/06/17 World Junior Hockey Championships XII - hosted by Vermark
1st - Neu Engollon
2nd - Abanhfleft
3rd - Ontorisa
07/09/17 - 27/09/17 World Junior Hockey Championships XIII - hosted by Kep
1st - Mercedini
2nd - Novaya Zemlya
3rd - Norrehavn

Other Tournaments
03/12/09 - 14/12/09 Pheonix Cup - hosted by Qazox
1st - Tocrowkia
2nd - Qazox
03/05/11 - 22/05/11 Cherry Cup 21 - hosted by Kalaallit Nunaat
1st - Iansisle
2nd - Mohawk Clans
07/07/11 - 22/07/11 World Women's Hockey Championship I - hosted by Wolfmanne
1st - Bergnovinaia
2nd - Cotdelapoms
3rd - Wolfmanne
08/11/11 - 15/11/11 Beaver Cup - hosted by Soviet Canuckistan
1st - Snow Olua
2nd - Wreuyvuss
3rd - Carasatoga
08/11/11 - 06/12/11 Coupe Coutu - hosted by Cotdelapoms
1st - Abcdefghijklmnopqrstuk
2nd - Polar Islandstates
19/11/11 - 04/12/11 Atlantian Oceania Hockey Cup IV - hosted by Vilita
1st - Androssa Se Mitrin Vega
2nd - Vilita and Turori
3rd - Port Hawthorne
29/09/12 - 25/09/12 International Ice Hockey Championship - hosted by Bongo Johnson
1st - Kansas Frozen Wheat
2nd - Moon Landers
21/04/13 - 20/05/13 NSCAA Ice Hockey I - hosted by various
1st - University Centrale
2nd - Concord Heights Beauty School
03/08/13 - 27/08/13 NSCAA Ice Hockey II - hosted by various
1st - Joehio State University
2nd - Sorochuk Mining Institute
08/03/14 - 30/03/14 Royal Alexandre Hockey Invitational - hosted by The Royal Kingdom of Quebec
1st - Ko-oren
2nd - Valanora
3rd - Gregoryisgodistan
19/03/14 - 15/04/14 AOHC V - hosted by Vilita
1st - Vilita & Turori
2nd - Ko-oren
04/07/14 - 19/07/14 Royal Alexandre Hockey Invitational II - hosted by The Royal Kingdom of Quebec
1st - Torisakia
2nd - Borschland
3rd - Hicana
09/07/14 - 16/08/14 NSCAA Ice Hockey III - hosted by various
UNFINISHED
Last edited by NS Sports History on Sun Jul 29, 2018 3:04 am, edited 15 times in total.

User avatar
NS Sports History
Secretary
 
Posts: 35
Founded: Dec 11, 2012
New York Times Democracy

Postby NS Sports History » Mon Dec 17, 2012 7:32 am

Rugby (all codes)


Rugby World Cup
06/08/09 - 21/08/09 Rugby World Cup 13 - hosted by Sorthern Northland
1st - Candelaria and Marquez
2nd - Taeshan
3rd - Kelssek
09/11/09 - 22/11/09 Rugby World Cup 14 - hosted by Kelssek
1st - Sorthern Northland
2nd - Quintessence of Dust
3rd - Peisandros
17/04/10 - Rugby World Cup 15 - hosted by Lithatrius - UNFINISHED
13/01/11 - 04/02/11 Rugby World Cup 16 - hosted by Mytannion
1st - Khytenna
2nd - Kulverint
3rd - Colmark
24/06/11 - 26/07/11 Rugby World Cup 17 - hosted by Swartaz/Saugeais
1st - Kernansquillec
2nd - Rhodesiah
3rd - Chetkosk
16/01/12 - 30/01/12 18th Rugby Union World Cup - hosted by Darmen
1st - The Kiaser Colonies
2nd - Khytenna
3rd - Rhodesiah
04/09/12 - 19/09/12 19th Rugby Union World Cup - hosted by Saugeais
1st - Rhodesiah
2nd - Cyborg Holland
3rd - Kulverint
19/04/13 - 09/05/13 Rugby World Cup 20 - hosted by Ka Mate
1st - Rhodesiah
2nd - Cyborg Holland
3rd - Neu Engollon
27/01/14 - 13/02/14 Rugby World Cup 21 - hosted by Some Village/Neu Engollon
1st - Ko-oren
2nd - Rhodesiah
3rd - Neu Engollon
27/08/14 - 11/09/14 Rugby World Cup 22 - hosted by Electrum
1st - Ko-oren
2nd - Neu Engollon
3rd - Saintland
07/04/15 - 21/04/15 Rugby World Cup 23 - hosted by The Royal Barangay
1st - The Royal Barangay
2nd - Mapletish
3rd - The Fair Republic
20/10/15 - 08/11/15 Rugby World Cup 24 - hosted by Aels
1st - Neu Engollon
2nd - Ko-oren
3rd - Uitbregen
23/03/17 - 21/04/17 Rugby World Cup 25 - hosted by Free Republics
1st - The Iron Syndicate
2nd - The Fair Republic
3rd - Barunia

Other Rugby Union
15/07/10 - 31/07/10 6 Nations Invitational - hosted by Somewhereistonia
1st - Quintessence of Dust
2nd - Somewhereistonia
3rd - Kelssek/Sorthern Northland
22/02/11 - 12/03/11 The Göteborg Invitational - hosted by Swartaz
1st - Swartaz
2nd - Mytannion
09/05/11 - 05/06/11 Six Nations Trophy - hosted by Quintessence of Dust
1st - Sorthern Northland
2nd - Swartaz
28/09/11 - 05/10/11 The Three Nations I - hosted by Kulverint
1st - Kulverint
2nd - Swartaz
3rd - Marohirohi
20/09/11 - 09/10/11 1st T.K.C.R.U Festival of Rugby - hosted by The Kiaser Colonies
1st - Senkaku Blossoms
2nd - Kjoman Isle
09/10/11 - 23/10/11 Kulverint-Khytenna Cross Tour - hosted by Kulverint
16/10/11 - 07/11/11 Tekcirb Autumn Rugby Tour - hosted by Tekcirb
17/11/11 - 2nd T.K.C.R.U Festival of Rugby - hosted by The Kiaser Colonies - UNFINISHED
12/06/12 - 20/06/12 El Mini De Rugby Union Campeonatos - hosted by Mapletish
1st - Ko-oren
2nd - Darmen
3rd - Mapletish B
10/09/12 - 25/09/12 Esportiva Union Cup - hosted by Triimoria
1st - Cyborg Holland
2nd - THRILLEDGE
3rd - 19th Century Beards
24/11/12 - 30/11/12 Zackendel Challenge Cup - hosted by Triimoria
1st - Triimoria
2nd - Paradystopia
3rd - Cyborg Holland Dragons
25/12/12 - 06/01/13 Esportivan Union Cup II - hosted by Cyborg Holland
1st - Estope
2nd - Triimoria
3rd - Cyborg Holland
24/07/13 - Zackendel Challenge Cup II - hosted by Apox
1st - Cyborg Holland
2nd - Neu Engollon
3rd - Darmen

Rugby League
05/06/09 - 16/06/09 Rugby League World Cup IV - hosted by Somewhereistonia
1st - Sorthern Northland
2nd - Somewhereistonia
3rd - Lurikastan
21/09/09 - 10/10/09 Rugby League World Cup 5 - hosted by Sorthern Northland
1st - Somewhereistonia
2nd - Sorthern Northland
3rd - Peisandros
04/02/11 - 15/02/11 Rugby League World Cup VI - hosted by Logria
1st - Virabia
2nd - Sorthern Northland
3rd - The Yorozuya
28/07/10 - 29/08/10 Rugby League World Cup 7 - hosted by Somewhereistonia
1st - Sorthern Northland
2nd - Somewhereistonia
3rd - Peisandros
28/04/11 - 13/05/11 Rugby League World Cup VIII - hosted by Virabia
1st - Virabia
2nd - Chetkosk
3rd - The Yorozuya
08/05/11 - 27/05/11 John Cookson Memorial Shield - hosted by Sorthern Northland
1st - Pire City Pios 30 (Bisim)
2nd - Motligurpup Pasagarmises (84733842)
3rd - Oosehill (Sorthern Northland)
28/09/11 - 13/10/11 Rugby League World Cup IX - hosted by Saugeais
1st - Sorthern Northland
2nd - Virabia
3rd - The Yorozuya
15/03/12 - 29/03/12 Rugby League World Cup 10 - hosted by Aels/Ancharmunn
1st - Polar Islandstates
2nd - Darmen
3rd - Saugeais
25/11/12 - 21/12/12 Rugby League World Cup 11 - hosted by Green Jello Salad
1st - Polar Islandstates
2nd - Paradystopia
3rd - Green Jello Salad
06/10/13 - 18/10/13 Rugby League World Cup 12 - hosted by Darmen
1st - Hutanjia
2nd - Cyborg Holland
3rd - Polar Islandstates
07/05/14 - 21/05/14 Rugby League World Cup 13 - hosted by New Sideburn
1st - Hutanjia
2nd - Uitbregen
3rd - Neu Engollon
31/01/15 - 20/02/15 Rugby League World Cup 14 - hosted by Green Jello Salad
1st - Hutanjia
2nd - Saugeais
3rd - Neu Engollon
20/06/15 - 08/07/15 Rugby League World Cup XV - hosted by Royal Kingdom of Quebec
1st - Hutanjia
2nd - Neu Engollon
3rd - Ko-oren
05/05/16 - 23/05/16 Rugby League World Cup 16 - hosted by Racao
1st - Ko-oren
2nd - Abanhfleft

Rugby Sevens
01/05/11 - 25/05/11 Rugby Sevens Series International - hosted by The Babbage Islands
1st - Sorthern Northland
2nd - 84733842
29/11/11 - 22/12/11 Rugby Sevens World Cup I - hosted by Western Cuba
1st - Khabarovsk Krai
2nd - Kulverint
3rd - Krytenia
25/06/12 - 08/07/12 Rugby Sevens World Cup II - hosted by Polar Islandstates
1st - The Kiaser Colonies
2nd - 84733842
3rd - Khabarovsk Krai
05/02/13 - 22/02/13 Rugby Sevens World Cup 3 - hosted by Yesopalitha
1st - Polar Islandstates
2nd - Thatius
3rd - Euskirribakondara
30/05/14 - 04/06/14 Londinium 7s Tournament - hosted by Nova Anglicana
1st - Trenland
2nd - Notsofreeland
3rd - Seahold
30/09/15 - 13/10/15 AVBF Rugby Sevens - hosted by Neu Engollon
1st - Neu Engollon
2nd - Racao
3rd - Scottopian Isles
18/11/15 - 01/12/15 Port Louis Rugby Sevens - hosted by Racao
1st - Nova Anglicana
2nd - Racao
3rd - Elejamie
12/10/16 - 22/10/16 URSA Sevens - hosted by Lisander
1st - Nova Anglicana
2nd - Abanhfleft
3rd - Elejamie
03/01/17 - 18/01/17 AVBF Rugby Sevens 2 - hosted by Neu Engollon
1st - Elejamie
2nd - Nova Anglicana
3rd - Racao

Rugby Nines
18/12/13 - 25/12/13 Canete Super Cup Challenge - hosted by Canete
1st - Canete
2nd - Saintland
3rd - Uitbregen

U20 Rugby Cup
05/11/16 - 18/11/16 U20 Rugby Cup - hosted by Kebec [Kep]
1st - Lisander
2nd - Kebec
3rd - Ceolta
Last edited by NS Sports History on Fri Apr 28, 2017 4:49 pm, edited 17 times in total.

User avatar
NS Sports History
Secretary
 
Posts: 35
Founded: Dec 11, 2012
New York Times Democracy

Postby NS Sports History » Fri Dec 21, 2012 7:28 am

Motor Sport


25/06/09 - 15/08/09 NS World Grand Prix Championship 8 - run by Liventia
1st - InfoInternet Liventia Racing
2nd - Globo/Velog F1
3rd - Mirrors F1
14/06/09 - 10/09/09 NationStates Stock Car Racing Association- Season 1 - run by Newmanistan
1st - Chip Woods (TBI)
2nd - Kirsten Hopkins (CDG)
3rd - A.J. Henderson (TAE)
14/10/09 - 24/01/10 NS World Grand Prix Championships Season 9 - run by Krytenia
1st - Globo/Velog F1
2nd - JGV Int'l Motorsports
3rd - Team ATR
16/01/10 - 22/02/10 NSSCRA 2 - run by Newmanistan
1st - Chip Woods (TBI)
2nd - Lien Murakami (HDR)
3rd - Calvin Emberton (JGV)
19/02/10 - WGPC 10, hosted by Liventia/Cafundeu - UNFINISHED
09/12/10 - 19/12/10 ISCC 1 - hosted by Dingbu
1st - Christian Indians
2nd - Latyna
3rd - Spitfyred
02/04/11 - 08/06/11 NationStates Sports Car Series 2 - hosted by Havl
1st - Monteluci SFS Corse
2nd - Forza Racing
3rd - Tarogama MotorSports
02/06/11 - 20/07/11 NSSCRA 3 - hosted by Whittoria
13/07/11 - 20/09/11 NationStates Sports Car Series 3 - hosted by Havl
1st - Nee Wan (Fyreballz Racing)
2nd - Steve Lowndes (Forza Racing)
3rd - Mikaela Treabian (Merconti Racing)
06/11/11 - 16/12/11 Nationstates Grand Prix III - hosted by Vilita
1st - Vilita and Turori
2nd - Eastfield Lodge
3rd - YellowApple
10/10/11 - 19/12/11 NationStates Sports Car Series 4 - hosted by Havl
1st - Michiel van Eekeren (Monteluci SFS Corse)
2nd - Paolo Monteluci (Monteluci SFS Corse)
3rd - K. Müller-Rotbach (Aquilinia Imperial)
15/12/11 - 03/02/12 NSSCRA 4 - hosted by Whittoria
1st - L Murakami
2nd - Z Whitt
3rd - J Ross
28/12/11 - 04/02/12 Nationstates Grand Prix IV - hosted by Vilita
1st - Vilita and Turori
2nd - Eastfield Lodge
3rd - Key Work
21/04/12 - 21/06/12 Whittoria Auto Club - hosted by Whittoria
19/10/12 - 22/01/13 World Grand Prix Championship 11 - hosted by Liventia
1st - Stang Crax (Vilita and Turori Motorsports)
2nd - Jai Kardaeri (Carvenlo Motor Racing)
3rd - Matthew Portland (Carvenlo Motor Racing)
23/03/13 - 04/06/13 World Grand Prix Championship 12 - hosted by Liventia
1st - Alexander Lund (McPahan Racing Team)
2nd - Sotil Morua (Carvenlo Motor Racing)
3rd - Xeb Kallasdun (Goldmund-Teller)
21/06/14 - 01/09/14 NSFC 2 - hosted by Hodori Motorsports
Last edited by NS Sports History on Wed Sep 10, 2014 2:37 pm, edited 5 times in total.

User avatar
NS Sports History
Secretary
 
Posts: 35
Founded: Dec 11, 2012
New York Times Democracy

Postby NS Sports History » Sun Dec 23, 2012 8:57 am

Multi-Event Tournaments


Summer and Winter Olympics
07/09/09 - 30/09/09 IV Summer Olympic Games - hosted by Commerce Heights
1st - Bears Armed (24 Golds, 7 Silvers, 21 Bronzes)
2nd - Kelssek (22 Golds, 23 Silvers, 23 Bronzes)
3rd - Unified Beretania (22 Golds, 10 Silvers, 6 Bronzes)
4th - Krytenia (18 Golds, 13 Silvers, 18 Bronzes)
5th - Cafundeu (17 Golds, 25 Silvers, 14 Bronzes)
12/02/10 - 28/02/10 V Winter Olympic Games - hosted by Cafundeu
1st - Quintessence of Dust (8 Golds, 8 Silvers, 6 Bronzes)
2nd - Kelssek (7 Golds, 5 Silvers, 10 Bronzes)
3rd - Cafundeu (7 Golds, 5 Silvers, 6 Bronzes)
4th - Jasiyun (6 Golds, 5 Silvers, 2 Bronzes)
5th - Akbarabad (5 Golds, 5 Silvers, 10 Bronzes)
12/07/10 - 19/07/10 V Summer Olympic Games - hosted by Kelssek
1st - Quintessence of Dust (30 Golds, 33 Silvers, 22 bronzes)
2nd - Kelssek (28 Golds, 31 Silvers, 27 Bronzes)
3rd - Cafundeu (27 Golds, 25 Silvers, 25 Bronzes)
4th - Akbarabad (24 Golds, 23 Silvers, 23 Silvers)
5th - Somewhereistonia (21 Golds, 14 Silvers, 16 Bronzes)
07/02/11 - 01/03/11 VI Winter Olympic Games - hosted by Krytenia
1st - Krytenia (8 Golds, 4 Silvers, 5 Bronze)
2nd - Virabia (6 Golds, 9 Silvers, 3 Bronze)
3rd - Cafundeu (6 Golds, 5 Silvers, 5 Bronze)
4th - Bergnovinaia (6 Golds, 4 Silvers, 5 Bronze)
5th - Quintessence of Dust (6 Golds, 4 Silvers, 3 Bronze)
16/08/11 - 08/09/11 VI Summer Olympic Games - hosted by Cafundeu
1st - Akbarabad (19 Golds, 12 Silvers, 19 Bronze)
2nd - New Montreal States (18 Golds, 18 Silvers, 9 Bronze)
3rd - Krytenia (17 Golds, 8 Silvers, 15 Bronze)
4th - Cafundeu (16 Golds, 19 Silvers, 16 Bronze)
5th - Kelssek (16 Golds, 15 Silvers, 21 Bronze)
06/02/12 - 09/03/12 VII Winter Olympics - hosted by Liventia
1st - Kelssek (11 Golds, 4 Silvers, 4 Bronze)
2nd - Polar Islandstates ( 9 Golds, 9 Silvers, 5 Bronze)
3rd - Liventia (7 Golds, 10 Silvers, 7 Bronze)
4th - Civil Citizenry ( 7 Golds, 2 Silvers, 3 Bronze)
5th - Ferkas (6 Golds, 1 Silver, 1 Bronze)
18/06/12 - 24/07/12 VII Summer Olympic Games - hosted by Krytenia
1st - Krytenia (21 Golds, 21 Silvers, 16 Bronze)
2nd - Polar Islandstates (21 Golds, 6 Silvers, 11 Bronze)
3rd - Cassadaigua (17 Golds, 15 Silvers, 7 Bronze)
4th - Ferkas (17 Golds, 13 Silvers, 10 Bronze)
5th - Vekaiyu (16 Golds, 10 Silvers, 11 Bronze)
28/01/13 - 26/02/13 VIII Winter Olympic Games - hosted by Liventia
1st - Ferkas (11 Golds, 9 Silvers, 8 Bronze)
2nd - Polar Islandstates (11 Golds, 7 Silvers, 4 Bronze)
3rd - Liventia (10 Golds, 7 Silvers, 11 Bronze)
4th - Asteran (8 Golds, 1 Silver, 4 Bronze)
5th - Valanora (7 Golds, 2 Silver, 3 Bronze)
25/07/13 - 28/08/13 VIII Summer Olympic Games - hosted by Liventia
1st - Liventia (29 Golds, 12 Silvers, 19 Bronze)
2nd - Kelssek (25 Golds, 9 Silvers, 18 Bronze)
3rd - Eura (21 Golds, 16 Silvers, 16 Bronze)
4th - Vekaiyu (20 Golds, 18 Silvers, 18 Bronze)
5th - Ferkas (19 Golds, 16 Silvers, 13 Bronze)
18/02/14 - 20/03/14 IX Winter Olympics - hosted by Saugeais
1st - Vilitan Union (5 Golds, 5 Silvers, 3 Bronze)
2nd - Transalpine Republic (5 Golds, 1 Silver, 4 Bronze)
3rd - Kelssek (4 Golds, 1 Silver, 1 Bronze)
4th - Valanora (3 Golds, 8 Silvers, 1 Bronze)
5th - Saugeais (3 Golds, 6 Silvers, 4 Bronze)
19/08/14 - 26/09/14 IX Summer Olympic Games - hosted by The Kytler Peninsulae
1st - The Kytler Peninsulae (24 Golds, 19 Silvers, 20 Bronze)
2nd - Liventia (20 Golds, 8 Silver, 10 Bronze)
3rd - Sargossa (18 Golds, 4 Silver, 9 Bronze)
4th - Vekaiyu (17 Golds, 13 Silvers, 4 Bronze)
5th - Eura (17 Golds, 7 Silvers, 13 Bronze)
07/01/15 - 28/01/15 X Winter Olympics - hosted by The Holy Republican Empire (Free Republics)
1st - Holy Republican Unified Team (16 Golds, 16 Silvers, 10 Bronze)
2nd - Electrum (13 Golds, 12 Silvers, 12 Bronze)
3rd - Gregoryisgodistan (8 Golds, 15 Silvers, 8 Bronze)
4th - Transalpine Republic (8 Golds, 8 Silvers, 8 Bronze)
5th - Kelssek (8 Golds, 4 Silvers, 12 Bronze)
07/01/15 - 28/01/15 X Summer Olympic Games - hosted by Electrum and New Gelderland
1st - Electrum (44 Golds, 32 Silvers, 30 Bronze)
2nd - New Gelderland (40 Golds, 36 Silvers, 33 Bronze)
3rd - Quebec (34 Golds, 26 Silvers, 31 Bronze)
4th - Vekaiyu (34 Golds, 17 Silvers, 20 Bronze)
5th - Gregoryisgodistan (21 Golds, 18 Silvers, 15 Bronze)
07/01/15 - 28/01/15 XI Winter Olympics - hosted by Electrum
1st - Electrum (16 Golds, 15 Silvers, 11 Bronze)
2nd - Astyrian Unified Team (13 Golds, 8 Silvers, 8 Bronze)
3rd - Transalpine Republic (13 Golds, 7 Silvers, 8 Bronze)
4th - Ficiscia (9 Golds, 8 Silvers, 6 Bronze)
5th - Paripana Sporting Council (5 Golds, 2 Silvers, 2 Bronze)
07/01/15 - 28/01/15 XI Summer Olympic Games - hosted by Paripana
1st - Electrum (23 Golds, 19 Silvers, 20 Bronze)
2nd - The Sarian (15 Golds, 10 Silvers, 8 Bronze)
3rd - Royal Kingdom of Quebec (14 Golds, 12 Silvers, 25 Bronze)
4th - Kelssek (14 Golds, 10 Silvers, 14 Bronze)
5th - Vilitan Union (11 Golds, 7 Silvers, 12 Bronze)
07/01/15 - 28/01/15 XII Winter Olympics - hosted by Electrum
1st - Electrum (18 Golds, 10 Silvers, 10 Bronze)
2nd - Teremaran Unified Team (14 Golds, 15 Silvers, 16 Bronze)
3rd - Unified Beretania (9 Golds, 6 Silvers, 3 Bronze)
4th - Asteran (4 Golds, 10 Silvers, 2 Bronze)
5th - West Phoenicia (4 Golds, 8 Silvers, 5 Bronze)

Other Events
31/07/09 - 11/08/09 2nd Qaxozian Sports Festival - hosted by Qazox
1st - Palmouth (2 Golds, 4 Silvers, 1 Bronze)
2nd - Taeshan (2 Golds, 2 Bronzes)
3rd - Delaclava (1 Gold, 2 Silvers, 1 Bronze)
23/06/10 - 08/07/10 The Nations Cup 1 - hosted by Melki
1st - Veterans - Paroom, Newbies - Cosumar
2nd - Veterans - Manahakatouki, Newbies - The New Carribean
3rd - Veterans - Litharius, Newbies - Wadomia
09/07/10 - 23/07/10 The Nations' Cup 2 hosted by Melki
1st - Anatala
2nd - Wadomia
3rd - Cosumar
15/12/10 - 29/12/10 1st Winter Paralympics - hosted by Liventia
1st - Quintessence of Dust (16 Golds, 10 Silvers, 9 Bronze)
2nd - Liventia (11 Golds, 9 Silvers, 7 Bronze)
3rd - Cafundeu (10 Golds, 11 Silvers, 3 Bronze)
4th - Ad'ihan (7 Golds, 4 Silvers, 6 Bronze)
5th - Ariddian Isles (6 Golds, 3 Silvers, 11 Bronze)
22/02/11 - 13/03/11 Winter X-Games I - hosted by Qazox
1st - Shofercia
2nd - Cosumar
3rd - Carasatoga
18/02/11 - 19/03/11 Water World Championships 1 - hosted by Civil Citizenry
1st - Bergnovinaia
2nd - Regela
3rd - Kernansquillec
05/06/11 - 27/06/11 Water World Championships 2 - hosted by Civil Citizenry
1st - Cyborg Holland (4 Golds, 6 Bronzes)
2nd - Polar Islandstates (3 Golds, 5 Silvers)
3rd - Civil Citizenry (3 Golds, 4 Silvers, 4 Bronzes)
02/08/11 - 28/08/11 NS Summer X-Games II - hosted by Qazox
1st - Cosumar (9 Golds, 3 Silvers, 5 Bronze)
2nd - Armorgames (3 Golds, 6 Silvers, 7 Bronze)
3rd - Jimmer Fredette (7 Golds, 4 Silvers, 3 Bronze)
19/09/11 - 30/12/11 Water World Championships 3 - hosted by Civil Citizenry
1st - Vekaiyu (14 Golds, 19 Silvers, 11 Bronze)
2nd - Euskirribakondara (14 Golds, 12 Silvers, 11 Bronze)
3rd - Civil Citizenry (13 Golds, 15 Silvers, 14 Bronze)
26/09/11 - 10/10/11 Gaelic Games World Championships - hosted by Sorthern Northland
1st - Unitopolis
2nd - Sorthern Northland
3rd - Sceálta Grinn
10/09/11 - 06/10/11 AO vs Rushmore - hosted by Dorian and Sonya
VICTOR - UNFINISHED? AO Winning
24/10/11 - 24/10/11 I World Games - hosted by Commerce Heights
1st - Shofercia (25 Golds, 18 Silvers, 11 Bronze)
2nd - Cafundeu (24 Golds, 18 Silvers, 10 Bronze)
3rd - Euskirribakondara (12 Golds, 16 Silvers, 17 Bronze)
4th - Capitalizt Slani (11 Golds, 8 Silvers, 14 Bronze)
5th - Cyborg Holland (10 Golds, 15 Silver, 15 Bronze)
02/11/11 - Krumbian World Sports Competition I - hosted by Krumbia - UNFINISHED
11/01/12 - First Winter Youth Games - hosted by Euskirribakondara - UNFINISHED
07/05/12 - 29/06/12 Open di Kastos - hosted by Thatius
13/07/12 - 27/07/12 The Imperial Chap Olympiad - hosted by Alasdair I Frosticus
1st - Apox (4 Golds, 2 Silvers, 1 Bronze)
2nd - New Montreal State (3 Golds, 3 Silvers, 2 Bronze)
3rd - Earent (2 Golds, 3 Silvers, 2 Bronze)
03/08/12 - 12/08/12 Union Isle Medieval Arts Cup I - hosted by Union Isle
1st - Free South Califas (9 Golds, 4 Silvers, 9 Bronze)
2nd - Darmen (7 Golds, 3 Silvers, 1 Bronze)
3rd - Union Isle (6 Golds, 9 Silvers, 6 Bronze)
28/08/12 - 22/09/12 First Rushmori Games hosted by Aels
1st - Sargossa (31 Golds, 14 Silvers, 15 Bronze)
2nd - Civil Citizenry (29 Golds, 10 Silvers, 15 Bronze)
3rd - Polar Islandstates (25 Golds, 17 Silvers, 18 Bronze)
11/08/12 - 28/09/12 Water World Championships IV - hosted by Civil Citizenry
1st - Shofercia (9 Golds, 7 Silvers, 8 Bronze)
2nd - Civil Citizenry (9 Golds, 6 Silvers, 9 Bronze)
3rd - Vekaiyu (8 Golds, 5 Silvers, 4 Bronze)
24/09/12 - 07/10/12 Open of Kubistvis - hosted by Sakhovelo
1st - Sakhovelo (35 Gold, 21 Sapphire, 25 Quartz, 26 Emerald)
2nd - Licentiapacisterra (23 Gold, 27 Sapphire, 21 Quartz, 26 Emerald)
3rd - Cyborg Holland (19 Gold, 23 Sapphire, 18 Quartz, 16 Emerald)
17/12/12 - 29/12/12An Island Tour - hosted by Saint Clarke
04/10/13 - Esportiva Autumn Festival - hosted by various
1st - UNFINISHED
06/10/13 - 03/11/13 Second Rushmori Games - hosted by The Kytler Peninsulae
21/02/14 - 16/03/14 First Esquarium Winter Games - hosted by The Jahistic Unified Republic
10/06/14 - 29/06/14 King Paulus XV Memorial Games - hosted by Saintland
1st - The Greater Vakolicci Haven (12 Golds, 15 Silvers, 12 Bronze)
2nd - Saintland (12 Golds, 6 Silvers, 10 Bronze)
3rd - Darmen (8 Golds, 11 Silvers, 8 Bronze)
23/06/14 - 08/07/14 The Second Imperial Chap Olympiad - hosted by The Holy Empire
1st - MCSA (4 Golds, 3 Silvers, 0 Bronze)
2nd - Free Republics (4 Golds, 1 Silver, 2 Bronze)
3rd - Miklandia (3 Golds, 0 Silver, 1 Bronze)
24/08/16 - 08/09/16 I Olympia Games - hosted by Ilyseum
1st - Gregoryisgodistan (5 Golds, 3 Silvers, 4 Bronze)
2nd - Velstrania (2 Golds, 2 Silvers, 1 Bronze)
3rd - Kannap (2 Golds, 2 Silvers, 0 Bronze)
Last edited by NS Sports History on Sat Apr 29, 2017 7:11 am, edited 15 times in total.

User avatar
NS Sports History
Secretary
 
Posts: 35
Founded: Dec 11, 2012
New York Times Democracy

Postby NS Sports History » Mon Dec 24, 2012 11:32 am

Basketball


IBC
14/07/09 - 21/08/09 International Basketball Championships IV - hosted by Dancougar
1st - Newmanistan
2nd - Sarzonia
27/12/09 - 11/02/10 International Basketball Championships V - hosted by Dancougar
1st - Newmanistan
2nd - Sarzonia
22/08/10 - 17/09/10 International Basketball Championships 6 - hosted by Secristan
1st - Sibirsky
2nd - Sarzonia
3rd - Cassadaigua
03/01/11 - 04/02/11 International Basketball Championships 7 - hosted by Delaclava
1st - Sarzonia
2nd - Sibirsky
3rd - Cassadaigua
14/06/11 - 12/07/11 International Basketball Championships 8 - hosted by Civil Citizenry
1st - Sarzonia
2nd - Qazox
3rd - Civil Citizenry
28/11/12 - International Basketball Championships IX - hosted by Mytannion - UNFINISHED
05/12/11 - 30/12/11 International Basketball Championships IX - hosted by Carasatoga
1st - Sibirsky
2nd - Civil Citizenry
3rd - Cassadaigua
06/06/12 - 01/07/12 International Basketball Championships X - hosted by Qazox
1st - The Andromeda Islands
2nd - Valladares
3rd - Qazox
22/11/12 - 28/12/12 International Basketball Championships XI - hosted by Warkus
1st - Qazox
2nd - Sarzonia
3rd - Civil Citizenry
01/05/13 - 29/05/13 International Basketball Championship XII - hosted by ASMV
1st - The Andromeda Islands
2nd - Cassadaigua
3rd - Qazox
23/11/13 - 20/12/13 IBC 13 - hosted by The Dark Star Republic
1st - Cassadaigua
2nd - The Andromeda Islands
3rd - Qazox
21/04/14 - 28/05/14 International Basketball Championships 14 - hosted by Cassadaigua
1st - Saintland
2nd - Electrum
3rd - Cassadaigua
13/09/14 - 14/10/14 International Basketball Championships 15 - hosted by Electrum/Mizuyuki
1st - Saintland
2nd - Ko-oren
3rd - Chiata
03/01/15 - 04/02/15 International Basketball Championships 16 - hosted by Electrum/Mizuyuki
1st - Saintland
2nd - Ko-oren
3rd - Electrum
19/04/15 - 20/05/15 IBC 17 - hosted by Saintland/Royal Kingdom of Quebec
1st - Ko-oren
2nd - Electrum
3rd - Saintland
16/08/15 - 21/09/15 International Basketball Championships 18 - hosted by San Jose Guayabal/Royal Kingdom of Quebec
1st - Cosumar
2nd - Ko-oren
3rd - Saintland
16/11/15 - 10/12/15 International Basketball Championships 19 - hosted by Valladares
1st - The Andromeda Islands
2nd - Vangaziland
3rd - Saint Kanye
08/05/16 - 02/06/16 International Basketball Championships 20 - hosted by Ceni
1st - Saint Kanye
2nd - Ko-oren
3rd - Royal Kingdom of Quebec
12/07/16 - 12/08/16 International Basketball Championships 21 - hosted by Drawkland/Royal Kingdom of Quebec
1st - Abanhfleft
2nd - Valanora
3rd - Royal Kingdom of Quebec
03/12/16 - 28/12/16 International Basketball Championships 22 - hosted by Ethane
1st - Saint Kanye
2nd - Ethane
3rd - Abanhfleft
03/01/15 - 04/02/15 International Basketball Championships 23 - hosted by Qasden/Abaja
1st - Saint Kanye
2nd - Abanhfleft
3rd - Abaja

Other Tournaments
20/03/10 - 03/04/10 NSCAA II - hosted by Qazox
1st - Eastern Darnai University
2nd - Loudon Empire University
04/08/11 - 26/08/11 U-18 IBC 1 - hosted by Carasatoga
1st - Carasatoga
2nd - Armorgames
07/03/12 - 23/04/12 NSCAA 4 - hosted by various
1st - Saugeais-Metalton
2nd - Pyria State
07/05/12 - 17/05/12 Copa De Baloncesto Campeonatos - hosted by Mapletish
1st - Mapletish
2nd - Ko-oren
3rd - Baltskandio
3rd - Bergnovinaia
03/01/13 - NSBA - hosted by Newland-America
17/03/13 - 12/04/13 NSCAA 5 - hosted by various
1st - University of Concord Heights (Cassadaigua)
2nd - St. Nash University (Qazox)
23/06/13 - Campionato Esportivano de Pallancesto - hosted by Taijan
1st - Swibia
2nd - Taijan
3rd - Felix
04/08/13 - 16/08/13 Trofeo de Paz - hosted by Sangti
1st - Llamaland Nationals (Super-Llamaland)
2nd - Kirano BC (Asteran)
3rd - The Griffons (New Edom)
24/12/13 - 13/01/14 Campionato Esportiva de Pallacanestro II - hosted by Yttribia
1st - Taijan
2nd - Tasrailia
3rd - Sangti
06/01/14 - 20/01/14 World Hoops Showcase I - hosted by Taijan
1st - The Andromeda Islands
2nd - NexxusDrako
3rd - New Wolfopolis
04/03/14 - 11/04/14 NSCAA 6 - hosted by various
1st - Yonaba University (The Royal Barangay)
2nd - Bankhead University (Vettrera)
06/06/14 - 22/06/14 CEdP III - hosted by 98X
1st - Felix
2nd - Chrovan
24/06/14 - 15/07/14 World Hoops Showcase II - hosted by Electrum/Mizuyuki
1st - Electrum
2nd - Vkytory
15/04/16 - 24/05/16 NSCAA 7 - hosted by various
1st - University of Cenial (Ceni)
2nd - Sadeg State University (Drawkland)
17/03/17 - ?/05/17 NSCAA 8 - hosted by various
1st - TBD
2nd - TBD
Last edited by NS Sports History on Sat Apr 29, 2017 7:24 am, edited 15 times in total.

User avatar
NS Sports History
Secretary
 
Posts: 35
Founded: Dec 11, 2012
New York Times Democracy

Postby NS Sports History » Thu Dec 27, 2012 4:03 pm

Lacrosse


World Lacrosse Championships
30/07/09 - 18/08/09 World Lacrosse Championships 5 - hosted by Newmanistan
1st - Sarzonia
2nd - Dancougar
3rd - Taeshan
16/01/10 - 29/01/10 World Lacrosse Championships VI - hosted by Sarzonia
1st - Dancougar
2nd - The Fanboyists
3rd - Newmanistan
12/04/10 - 25/04/10 World Lacrosse Championships 7 - hosted by Cassadaigua
1st - The Fanboyists
2nd - Newmanistan
3rd - Sarzonia
09/07/10 - 31/07/10 World Lacrosse Championships VIII - hosted by Sarzonia
1st - Sarzonia
2nd - Qazox
3rd - Elemanu
19/09/10 - 07/10/10 World Lacrosse Championships IX - hosted by Sarzonia
1st - Mytannion
2nd - Sarzonia
3rd - Qazox
27/12/10 - 24/01/11 World Lacrosse Championships X - hosted by Sarzonia
1st - Allamunic States (The Fanboyists)
2nd - Churchma
3rd- Mytannion
17/04/11 - 15/05/11 World Lacrosse Tournament XI - hosted by Mangolana/The Allumunnic States
1st - Sarzonia
2nd - Allumunic States
3rd - Oiseaui
02/08/11 - 20/08/11 World Lacrosse Championships 12 - hosted by Civil Citizenry/Delaclava
1st - Civil Citzenry
2nd - Cosumar
3rd - Armorgames
17/11/12 - 04/12/11 World Lacrosse Championships 13 - hosted by The Kytler Peninsulae
1st - The Kytler Peninsulae
2nd - Allamunic States
3rd - West Guiana
29/04/12 - World Lacrosse Championships 14 - hosted by Liventia - ABANDONED
08/12/12 - 23/12/12 World Lacrosse Championships 14 - hosted by Mytannion
1st - The Serbian Empire
2nd - Mytannion
3rd - Skarakia
24/02/12 - 09/03/13 World Lacrosse Championship 15 - hosted by Rovegia
1st - Slembana
2nd - Sudagiu
3rd - The Serbian Empire
24/06/13 - 09/07/13 World Lacrosse Championships 16 - hosted by The Licentian Isles
1st - Sarzonia
2nd - Delaclava
3rd - Kingdom of Costa Luna
29/12/13 - 12/01/14 World Lacrosse Championship 17 - hosted by The Sarian
1st - Mytannion
2nd - New West Guiana
3rd - The Sarian
08/04/14 - 28/04/14 World Lacrosse Championships 18 - hosted by Anditia
1st - Unolia
2nd - Nassau-Hessen
3rd - Cosumar
08/08/14 - 24/08/14 World Lacrosse Championships 19 - hosted by The Sarian/Vintomter
1st - Paradystopia
2nd - Cosumar
3rd - Abanhfleft
06/12/14 - 19/12/14 World Lacrosse Championships 20 - hosted by Cosumar
1st - Cosumar
2nd - Nassau-Hessen
3rd - Electrum
30/03/15 - 19/12/14 World Lacrosse Championships 21 - hosted by Star United States
1st - Cosumar
2nd - Banija
3rd - Estenia
22/07/15 - 09/08/15 World Lacrosse Championships 22 - hosted by West Guiana
1st - Abanhfleft
2nd - West Guiana
3rd - Banija
20/11/15 - 06/12/15 World Lacrosse Championships 23 - hosted by Associated Godlands
1st - Abanhfleft
2nd - Cosumar
3rd - Ferret Civilization
31/03/16 - 11/04/16 World Lacrosse Championships 24 - hosted by The Sword Bloke
1st - Mapletish
2nd - Ko-oren
3rd - Cosumar
08/07/16 - 06/08/16 World Lacrosse Championships 25 - hosted by Old Corcra
1st - Abanhfleft
2nd - Nassau-Hessen
3rd - Banija
14/01/17 - 04/02/17 World Lacrosse Championships 26 - hosted by Qasden
1st - Cosumar
2nd - Nassau-Hessen
3rd - United States of Devonta
Last edited by NS Sports History on Sat Apr 29, 2017 7:30 am, edited 12 times in total.

User avatar
NS Sports History
Secretary
 
Posts: 35
Founded: Dec 11, 2012
New York Times Democracy

Postby NS Sports History » Fri Dec 28, 2012 8:40 am

Tennis


Tournament List

06/08/09 - NIFT Orean Masters - hosted by Liventia
20/11/09 - 30/11/09 2nd Scott Cup - hosted by Delaclava
1st - Sarzonia
2nd - Delaclava
31/01/10 - 15/02/10 3rd Scott Cup - hosted by Delaclava
1st - Sarzonia
2nd - Delaclava
3rd - Tyrrin
22/02/10 - 11/03/10 2nd Bergnovinaian Open - hosted by Bergnovinaia
1st - Mens - Hassan Bell (EFL), Womens - Victoria Fatiam (EFL)
2nd - Mens - Darren Giles (DEL), Womens - Joann Grimsley (SRZ)
18/05/10 - 27/06/10 4th Scott Cup - hosted by Delaclava
1st - Delaclava
2nd - Sarzonia
3rd - New Entropia
16/07/10 - 27/07/10 Schiavonia Lawn Tennis Championships - hosted by Schiavonia
21/07/10 - The Tyrrinian Open - hosted by Tyrrin - INCOMPLETE DUE TO SCORINATION ISSUES
04/08/10 - 16/09/10 Leas Open - hosted by Toiletdonia
12/10/10 - 5th Scott Cup - hosted by Delaclava
1st - Delaclava
2nd - Sarzonia
3rd - Sarzonia B
20/02/11 - 19/03/11 6th Scott Cup - hosted by Delaclava
1st- Sarzonia
2nd - Delaclava
3rd - Sarzonia B
10/05/11 - 26/05/11 The Internazionali Open - hosted by Thatius
1st- Stanley Charles (BER)
2nd - David Bishop (AND)
3rd - Cris Morpoint (COS)
05/07/11 - 11/08/11 1st World Team Tennis Cup - hosted by Delaclava
1st - Civil Citizenry
2nd - Delaclava
3rd - Bergnovinaia
05/07/11 - 11/08/11 7th Scott Cup - hosted by Delaclava
1st - Sarzonia B
2nd - Delaclava
3rd - Delaclava B
26/09/11 - 17/10/11 Voralberg Masters Cup - hosted by Thatius
1st - Novak Dlouhy THATIUS (Mens), Lily Collins (BEL) (Womens)
2nd - Stanley Charles BERGNOVINAIA (Mens), Eva Danielsen (CKY) (Womens)
3rd - Zakk Klyde COSUMAR (Mens), Elizabeth Brown BERGNOVINAIA (Womens)
13/07/12 - 26/07/12 The Coby Cup - hosted by Civil Citizenry
1st - Thatius
2nd - Bergnovinaia
25/09/12 - 21/10/12 World Tennis Tournament - hosted by Super-Llamaland
1st - Malowai/Patalai (MKV)
2nd - Dixon/Harding (HAN)
3rd - White/Salazar (EST)
10/11/12 - 29/11/12 Lusavik Open - hosted by Free Swiss States
1st - Brett Roley (Estope)
2nd - Lucetta Fatin (Tyrrin)
02/01/13 - 18/01/13 The Estope Open - hosted by Estope
1st - Brett Roley (Estope)
2nd - Xavier Gatson (Thrilledge)
3rd - Harry Jackson (Slembana)
05/06/13 - 16/06/13 Syndicatian Slam - hosted by The Inevitable Syndicate
1st - Callum Wilkinson (The Inevitable Syndicate)
2nd - Dermot McCathkin (Ancharmunn)
3rd - Murray Rafael (Tasrailia)
04/06/13 - 06/07/13 8th Scott Cup - hosted by Delaclava
1st - Sarzonia
2nd - Delaclava
3rd - The Inevitable Syndicate
04/06/13 - 05/07/13 2nd World Team Tennis Championships - hosted by Delaclava
1st - Delaclava
2nd - Sarzonia
3rd - The Inevitable Syndicate
26/06/13 - International Tennis Association s2 - hosted by various - ABANDONED
02/08/13 - 10/08/13 The Silver Racket Tennis Tournament II - hosted by Levivania
1st - Riccardo Chiellini
2nd - Alice Berry
03/09/13 - 15/09/13 Cenian Open - hosted by Ceni
1st - Ceni
2nd - Toby's Great Britain
3rd - Renzinistan
03/01/14 - 09/01/14 Second Kannapian International Tennis Open - hosted by Kannap
1st - Al Montis de Surmar
2nd - Brianna Powell
3rd - Brett Roley
26/01/14 - 07/02/14 Antillia Masters Tennis Open - hosted by Costa de Ouro
1st - Al Montis de Surmar
2nd - Ardil Navsal
3rd - Aline Luiza Romao
12/03/14 - 31/03/14 Kannap March Invitational - hosted by Kannap
27/03/14 - 08/04/14 King Pedro Clay Court Championships - hosted by Costa de Ouro
1st - Ardil Navsal (Ceni)
2nd - Aline Luiza Romao (Costa de Ouro)
10/05/14 - 17/05/14 Electrum International - hosted by Electrum
26/04/14 - 21/05/14 Cenian Open - hosted by Ceni
10/06/14 - 08/07/14 Top Hat Lawn Tennis Championships - hosted by Absurdly Polite Gentlemen
1st - Thierry Garzala (Neu Engollon)/Beatrix VonSnickersnacker (Free Swiss States)
2nd - Jonah Nizzy (Free Swiss States)/Clarisse Wembley-Courthoupe (Free Swiss States)
28/06/14 - 12/07/14 Electrum Slam - hosted by Electrum
28/07/14 - 09/08/14 Cenial Masters - hosted by Ceni
21/08/14 - 01/09/14 Volatus Open - hosted by Ceni
Last edited by NS Sports History on Wed Sep 10, 2014 2:51 pm, edited 11 times in total.

User avatar
NS Sports History
Secretary
 
Posts: 35
Founded: Dec 11, 2012
New York Times Democracy

Postby NS Sports History » Fri Dec 28, 2012 10:07 am

Variations of football


Babbage Rules Football
13/05/10 - 05/06/10 Mcleod Cup II - hosted by The Babbage Islands
1st - Newmanistan
2nd - The Babbage Islands
3rd - Krytenia
30/04/11 - 26/05/11 Mcleod Cup III - hosted by THe Babbage Islands
1st - Newmanistan
2nd - Androssa Se Mitrin Vega
3rd - The Babbage Islands/Darmen
25/07/11 - 19/08/11 McLeod Cup IV - hosted by The Babbage Islands
1st - Darmen
2nd - Androssa Se Mitrin Vega
3rd - Cassadaigua
02/09/11 - 23/09/11 Mcleod Cup V - hosted by The Babbage Islands
1st - The Babbage Islands
2nd - Tamarindia
3rd - Darmen
30/09/11 - 21/10/11 Mcleod Cup VI - hosted by The Babbage Islands
1st - Darmen
2nd - Abcdefghijklmnopqrstuk
3rd - Tamarindia
11/07/12 - 25/07/12 8th Babbage Rules World Championships, hosted by Ipeland, thread -
1st - Darmen
2nd - Yesopalitha
3rd - Beaverriver
02/08/12 - 03/08/12 Champions' League for Babbage rules football - hosted by The Babbage Islands
1st - Stambaugh Miners (Darmen)
2nd - Irkan City Storm (Yesopalitha)
23/05/14 - 03/06/14 The Memorial Cup, hosted by Vettrera
1st - The Kytler Peninsulae
2nd - Jeckland
3rd - Vettrera

Beach Football
16/11/10 - Beach Cup - hosted by Hossaim
1st - Hossaim
2nd - Kazzoria
3rd - The Andromeda Islands
10/01/11 - 28/01/11 Beach Cup 2 - hosted by Sarrbia
1st - Kazzoria
2nd - Sarrbia
3rd - Civil Citizenry
20/03/11 - 09/04/11 Beach Cup III - hosted by Civil Citizenry
1st - British Catalonia
2nd - Ainin
3rd - Hossaim
11/07/11 - 05/08/11 Beach Cup 4 - hosted by Mangolana
1st - Hossaim
2nd - Delaclava
3rd - The Golden Tamarind
07/11/11 - 01/12/11 Beach Cup V - hosted by Sarrbia
1st - Western Cuba
2nd - Spitfyred1
3rd - Kazzoria
01/04/12 - 20/04/12 Beach Cup VI - hosted by Darmen
1st - Western cuba
2nd - Hossaim
3rd - Darmen
12/07/12 - 07/08/12 Beach Cup VII - hosted by Mangolana/Eastfield Lodge
1st - Western Cuba
2nd - Eastfield Lodge
3rd - West Guiana
10/04/13 - 23/04/13 Beach Cup VIII - hosted by Sicoutimont, thread -
1st - Filopines
2nd - Free South Califas
3rd - Western Cuba
17/07/13 - 14/08/13 Beach Cup IX - hosted by Saintland
1st - Mangolana
2nd - Senippilihp
3rd - Taijan
11/08/14 - 06/09/14 Beach Cup X - hosted by Darmen
1st - Ko-oren
2nd - Filopines
3rd - West Guiana
23/02/15 - 13/03/15 Beach Cup XI - hosted by Holy Republican Empire
1st - Equestrian States
2nd - Eastfield Lodge
3rd - Gregoryisgodistan
12/10/16 - 31/10/16 Beach Cup XII - hosted by Eastfield Lodge
1st - Anglatia
2nd - San Jose Guayabal
3rd - Paradisiam

Indoor Soccer
07/05/11 - 22/05/11 World Indoor Soccer Championship - hosted by Carasatoga
1st - Sarzonia
2nd - Delaclava
3rd - Undead Soldier Land
14/07/11 - 04/08/11 World Indoor Soccer Championships 2 - hosted by Mangolana
1st - Tamarindia
2nd - Darmen
3rd - Delaclava
23/09/11 - 13/10/11 World Indoor Soccer Championships 3 - hosted by Tamarindia
1st - Polar Islandstates
2nd - Tamarindia
3rd - Erathore
15/01/12 - 29/01/12 World Indoor Soccer Championship 4 - hosted by Mangolana
1st - Erathore
2nd - 95X
3rd - Polar Islandstates
29/01/12 - Woman's World Indoor Soccer Championships - hosted by Cosgravia - CANCELLED
29/02/12 - 16/03/12 Women's World Indoor Soccer Championships - hosted by New West Guiana
1st - The Icemark
2nd - Lukquarel
3rd - Bloodbath Generation
24/04/12 - 15/05/12 Women's World Indoor Soccer Championships II - hosted by The Icemark
1st - Lukquarel
2nd - Harjeland
3rd - Boring Paradise
09/07/12 - 26/07/12 World Indoor Soccer Championships V - hosted by Camwood
1st - Polar Islanstates
2nd - 95X
3rd - Tamarindia
30/07/13 - 24/08/13 World Indoor Soccer Championships VI - hosted by Vaugania
1. Tamarindia
2. Gregoryisgodistan
3. 95X


Futsal
20/08/09 - 12/09/09 Futsal World Cup I - hosted by The Maccabees/Somewhereistonia
1st - The Maccabees
2nd - Somewhereistonia
3rd - Jeruselem
19/10/09 - 20/11/09 Futsal World Cup II - hosted by Jesselton
1st - The Maccabees
2nd - Jeruselem
3rd - Taeshan
3rd - The Babbage Islands
29/01/10 - 28/02/10 Futsal World Cup III - hosted by The Maccabees
1st - Jeruselem
2nd - Daehanjeiguk
3rd - The Maccabees
14/07/10 - 09/08/10 Futsal World Cup IV - hosted by The Maccabees
1st - Daehanjeiguk
2nd - Toiletdonia
3rd - The Maccabees
14/05/12 - 29/05/12 El Mini Campeonato Mundial de Futsal - hosted by Mapletish
1st - Ko-oren
2nd - Mapletish

Gaelic Football
20/06/10 - 26/06/10 Gaelic Football World Cup - hosted by Unitopolis
1st - Cosumar
2nd - Silver Beach
3rd - Unitopolis
30/09/10 - 12/10/10 Gaelic Football World Cup 2 - hosted by Sorthern Northland
1st - Unitopolis
2nd - Mytannion
3rd - Cosumar
15/03/12 - 25/03/12 Fourth Gaelic Football World Cup - hosted by Aels
1st - The Babbage Islands
2nd - Saugeais
3rd - Waspeaters
29/06/12 - 06/07/12 A Gaelic Football Invitational - hosted by Free South Califas
1st - Kitsunia- Deesse
2nd - Maron
3rd - Free South Califas
16/12/15 - 28/12/15 Gaelic Football World Championships I - hosted by Ethane
1st - United Vietussia
2nd - Oisinistan
3rd - The Noksen Federation
22/01/16 - 06/02/16 Gaelic Football World Championships II - hosted by Frenline Delpha
1st - Youhavenorightsistan
2nd - Oisinistan
3rd - United Vietussia
30/04/16 - 20/05/16 Gaelic Football World Championships III - hosted by Silvacometopia
1st - Oisinistan
2nd - Silvacometopia
3rd - United Vietussia
21/09/16 - 29/09/16 Gaelic Football World Championships IV - hosted by Silvacometopia
ABANDONED

Swamp Soccer
28/04/12 - 10/05/12 Swamp Soccer World Cup - hosted by The Icemark
1st - Yesopalitha
2nd - Ipeland
3rd - Cassadaigua
29/06/12 - 16/07/12 Swamp Soccer World Cup II - hosted by The Icemark
1st - Yesopalitha
2nd - Mashiki
3rd - Farfadillis
07/09/12 - 18/09/12 Swamp Soccer World Cup III - hosted by The Icemark
1st - Mashiki
2nd - Farfadillis
3rd - Yesopalitha
03/05/13 - 17/05/13 Swamp Soccer World Cup IV - hosted by The Icemark
1st - Cassadaigua
2nd - Saintland
3rd - Farfadillis

International Rules Football
03/07/09 - 18/07/09 Cotswald Trophy - hosted by The Babbage Islands
1st - Luchsandria
2nd - The Babbage Islands
3rd - Candelaria and Marquez
[b]13/05/10 - 05/06/10 Second Cotswold Trophy
- hosted by The Babbage Islands
1st - Sorthern Northland
2nd - The Babbage Islands
10/06/11 - 20/06/11 Beitzel Trophy - hosted by Sorthern Northland
1st - Darmen
2nd - Cluichí Gaelacha Cumann All-Stars (Sorthern Northland)
3rd - Dorian and Sonya

Community Football
05/04/12 - 13/04/12 Community Football Convocation - hosted by The Babbage Islands
1st - Seendok Breakers CFC (Carmadin) and Warriors (Yesopalitha)
26/12/12 - 12/01/13 Community football: ClearCola Classic - hosted by One Week Tournaments
1st - Alber University Open Club (Birolika)
2nd - Kinshish National Team (Paradystopia)
3rd - Darmen national team (Darmen)
20/12/14 - 08/01/15 Galactic Plate 1 - hosted by The Babbage Islands
1st - Waterandearthstan
2nd - Red Blackiland
3rd - Nouvelle-Angouleme

Aussie Rules Football
18/06/11 - 01/07/11 Australian-Football-Weltmeisterschaft - hosted by Lontorika
1st - The Babbage Islands
2nd - North Chicanan
3rd - Nitrome Island
04/05/12 - 23/05/12 Australian Rules World Trophy I - hosted by Filopines
1st - Filopines
2nd - Soviet Canuckistan
3rd - Cirona

5-a-side Football
01/06/14 - 24/06/14 5-A-Side World Cup 1 - hosted by Schiavonia
1st - Patistan
2nd - Lons
3rd - Lavertezzo
28/10/14 - 19/11/14 5-A-Side World Cup 2 - hosted by Star United States
1st - Semarland
2nd - Star United States
3rd - San Jose Guayabal

Bournean Football
19/11/12 - 02/12/12 Bournean Football Tournament - hosted by Shadowbourne
1st - Denorian
2nd - Maklohi Vai
3rd - Krinkton

Kickball
08/07/11 - 24/07/11 World Kickball Championships - hosted by Wadomia
1st - Michael VII
2nd - Stuffed Taxidermists
3rd - West Guiana
Last edited by NS Sports History on Sat Apr 29, 2017 7:41 am, edited 19 times in total.

User avatar
NS Sports History
Secretary
 
Posts: 35
Founded: Dec 11, 2012
New York Times Democracy

Postby NS Sports History » Fri Dec 28, 2012 10:07 am

Cricket


Test
08/08/12 - 08/09/12 GCF Test cricket season 2 - hosted by The Babbage Islands
17/01/13 - 30/04/13 GCF Season 3 - hosted by The Babbage Islands/Liventia
22/09/13 - 05/11/13 GCF Season 4 - hosted by Apox/Liventia
02/03/14 - 04/05/14 GCF Test season 5 - hosted by Liventia

ODI
09/09/11 - 29/09/11 ODI World Cup I - hosted by North Chicanan
1st - Akbarabad
2nd - Spitfyred1
07/04/13 - 19/04/13 Super Trophy - hosted by Cyborg Holland
1st - Raithwick Park Bulls (Liventia)
2nd - Kopvagur Boundary (The Babbage Islands)
18/05/13 - 12/06/13 Infohub Pentangular Series I - hosted by Liventia
1st - Liventia
2nd - Cyborg Holland
3rd - Chelta
31/01/14 - 14/02/14 1st ODI Challenge Cup - hosted by Barunia
1st - New North Aqmuland
2nd - New Koln
3rd - Gloriax
02/02/14 - 27/02/14 Infohub Quadrangular Series II - hosted by Liventia
1st - Gruenberg
2nd - Liventia
3rd - Chelta
25/07/14 - 08/08/14 GardenBank Tri-Series - hosted by Wray
1st - Wray
2nd - Liventia
3rd - Gruenberg

Twenty20
29/11/11 - 14/12/11 World Twenty20 Championships I - hosted by Michael VII
1st - Bruyn
2nd - Soviet Canuckistan
19/10/12 - 02/11/12 World Twenty20 Championships II - hosted by Apox
1st - The Babbage Islands
2nd - Darmen
3rd - The Blouman Empire
21/12/12 - 05/01/13 1st Fenbarric Cricket Shield - hosted by Timfen
1st - Spansor
2nd - Remur
3rd - Ye Olde London Towne
11/01/13 - 26/01/13 World Twenty20 Championships III - hosted by Crystal Palace
1st - The Babbage Islands
2nd - Saugeais
3rd - Blouman Empire
31/07/13 - 10/08/13 Twenty20 World Championships 4 - hosted by Barunia
1st - Liventia
2nd - Darmen
3rd - Barunia
12/01/14 - 27/01/14 World Twenty20 Championship V - hosted by Liventia/Saugeais
1st - Gruenberg
2nd - Apox
3rd - Chelta
Last edited by NS Sports History on Wed Sep 10, 2014 2:47 pm, edited 21 times in total.

User avatar
NS Sports History
Secretary
 
Posts: 35
Founded: Dec 11, 2012
New York Times Democracy

Postby NS Sports History » Fri Dec 28, 2012 10:08 am

Other Sports


Athletics
20/06/10 - 11/10/10 Three Rivers Classic - hosted by Delaclava
1st - Delaclava
2nd - Carpathia and Ruthenia
3rd - Nation of FSM
19/04/11 - Wadomia Track and Field Invitational - hosted by Wadomia
1st - Wadomia (Men's) Chenkorya (Women's)
2nd - Chenkorya (Men's) Mapletish (Women's)
3rd - The Babbage Islands
13/04/12 - 26/05/12 Abdian Track and Field Invitational - hosted by ABK
1st - ABK (Men), Ferkas (Women)
2nd - Darmen (Men), ABK (Women)
3rd - Ferkas (Men), Thatius (Women)
22/06/11 - 07/07/11 Wadomia Athletics Invitational II - hosted by Wadomia
1st - Wadomia (Mens), Khabarovsk Krai (Womens)
2nd - New Palmouth (Mens), Chenkorya (Womens)
3rd - Indianapolis Colts88 (Mens), Southern Cynocephali (Womens)
17/08/12 - 21/08/12 Ko-oren City Marathon - hosted by Ko-oren
1st - Stef Sorenson (Cyborg Holland)
2nd - Scott Perry (Darmen)
3rd - Zukar Bardhar (Ko-oren)
07/09/12 - 26/09/12 Campionato di Atletica Esportiva - hosted by Licentiapacisterra
1st - Cyborg Holland (9 Golds, 11 Silvers, 4 Bronze)
2nd - Sakhovelo (9 Golds, 4 Silvers, 3 Bronze)
3rd - Earo (7 Golds, 5 Silvers, 5 Bronze)
10/09/12 - 15/09/12 The 100m World Cup - hosted by Farfadillis
24/01/13 - 1st Fenbarric Athletics Championships - hosted by DS of Fenbar - UNFINISHED
15/06/14 - 30/06/14 The Nationstates Athletics Championships II - hosted by Britonisea
1st - The United Kingdom of Zackalantis
2nd - Airella
3rd - Vangaziland

Cycling
31/07/10 - 21/08/10 Rás na Inis na Dún - hosted by Sorthern Northland
1st - Charles Martel (AND), Nicola Fairhead (IDV)
2nd - Lawrence Karl (TLM), Mairea K'kiryth (YJO)
3rd - Iñigo Lissón (AÉS), Katie Flannigan (BNA)
26/08/10 - 12/09/10 Inter Nation Cycling Championships - hosted by Liventia
1st - Sorthern Northland (9 Golds, 3 Silvers, 6 Bronzes)
2nd - Delaclava (4 Golds, 4 Silvers, 1 Bronze)
3rd - Krytenia (4 Golds, 2 Silvers, 4 Bronzes)
11/05/11 - 19/05/11 Ellismare Preliminära - hosted by Polar Islandstates
1st - VRB Brantaland Cycling XXV
2nd - ZWA Nubind
3rd - CTK VeloTrek Team Cycling
25/07/11 - Five days of Hell - hosted by Virabia - CANCELLED
20/10/11 - 24/10/11 NSCU Tour of Darmen - hosted by Brendino the 3rd
1st - Winslow Mathers (Peugeot-Nike)
2nd - Scott Perry (Darmen Airlines)
3rd - Kong Yuliu (TekCycle)
04/09/12 - 25/09/12 2nd Inter-nation Cycling Championships - hosted by Cyborg Holland
22/05/13 - 26/05/13 The Island Tour - hosted by Some Village
1st - Wes van der Stijnen (Mytanion)
2nd - Erik Karlsen (Mytannion)
3rd - Gage Castellon (D Land and Isles)
27/05/13 - 05/07/13 WToCycling 1 - hosted by Some Village
1st - Wes van der Stijnen (Mytannion)
2nd - Pieter-Jan Van Der Capellen (The Kytler Peninsulae)
3rd - Ben Croker (The Kytler Peninsulae)
08/07/13 - 25/07/13 Second Island Tour - hosted by Some Village
1st - Wes van der Stijnen (Mytannion)
2nd - Ben Croker (The Kytler Peninsulae)
3rd - Pieter-Jan van der Capellen (The Kytler Peninsulae)
07/09/13 - 24/10/13 World Tour of Cycling 2 - hosted by Some Village
1st - Tom Simpson (Tobys Great Britain)
2nd - Mia Garkovich (The Serbain Empire)
3rd - Hunter Campana (Zwangzug)

Handball
18/11/09 - 10/12/09 Seventh Handball World Cup - hosted by Sarzonia
1st- The Babbage Islands
2nd - Schiavonia
3rd - Sarzonia
25/02/10 - 11/03/10 Handball World Cup 8 - hosted by The Babbage Islands
1st - Quintessence of Dust
2nd - Sorthern Northland
3rd - The Babbage Islands
17/06/12 - 26/06/12 El Mini De Handball Campeonatos - hosted by Mapletish
1st - Mapletish A
2nd - Polar Islanstates
3rd - Mapletish B
08/08/12 - 20/08/12 Ninth Handball World Cup - hosted by Ancharmunn
1st - Iona (Falconfar)
2nd - Thatius
3rd - Cotdelapoms
21/10/12 - 29/10/12 Esportivaball I - hosted by Swyftlandre
1st - Cambirano
2nd - Free Swiss States
3rd - The Equestrian Revolution
30/06/13 - 21/07/13 Handball World Cup 10 - hosted by Northern Sunrise Islands
1st - Saintland
2nd - The Jahistic Republic of Unolia
3rd - Sangti
29/10/13 - 24/11/13 Handball World Cup XI - hosted by Sangti
1st - Felix
2nd - Sangti
3rd - Mapletish
03/04/14 - 25/04/14 12th Handball World Cup - hosted by Gregoryisgodistan
1st - Nassau-Hessen
2nd - Felix
3rd - Thatius
08/10/14 - 25/04/14 Handball World Cup 13 - hosted by Costa de Ouro
1st - Ko-oren
2nd - Felix
3rd - Costa de Ouro
06/03/15 - 23/03/15 Handball World Cup 14 - hosted by Red Blackiland
1st - Costa de Ouro
2nd - Kernansquillec
3rd - Felix
03/01/16 - 15/01/16 Handball World Cup 15 - hosted by Red Blackiland
1st - Costa de Ouro
2nd - Red Blackiland
3rd - Kernansquillec
12/04/16 - 26/04/16 Handball World Cup 16 - hosted by Ethane
1st - Costa de Ouro
2nd - Ethane
3rd - Purple Rabbits
12/08/16 - 04/09/16 Handball World Cup 17 - hosted by Royal Kingdom of Quebec
1st - Red Blackiland
2nd - Costa de Ouro
3rd - Kernansquillec
01/12/16 - 21/12/16 Handball World Cup 18 - hosted by Drawkland
1st - Red Blackiland
2nd - Costa de Ouro
3rd - Qasden
04/04/17 - 27/04/17 Handball World Cup 19 - hosted by Soltsteed
1st - Red Blackiland
2nd - Costa de Ouro
3rd - Qasden

Volleyball
07/03/11 - 24/03/11 Volleyball World Expo - hosted by Carasatoga
1st - 95X
2nd - Carasatoga
3rd - Vulshain
17/06/11 - 29/06/11 II Volleyball World Expo - hosted by Carastoga
1st - 95X
2nd - Carasatoga
3rd - Altimarus
10/08/11 - 28/08/11 III Volleyball World Expo - hosted by Carasatoga
1st - Bergnovinaia
2nd - Altimarus
3rd - Carasatoga
14/11/11 - 05/12/11 World Volleyball Expo IV - hosted by Darmen
1st - 95X
2nd - Cassadaigua
3rd - Carasatoga
28/04/12 - 11/05/12 World Volleyball Expo 5 - hosted by Cassadaigua
1st - Cirona
2nd - Idaniera
3rd - Vettrera
18/06/13 - 22/07/13 VI Volleyball World Expo - hosted by Carastoga
1st - Cassadaigua
2nd - Carastoga
3rd - 95X

Chess
25/12/11 - 11/1/12 First International Chess Championship - hosted by Novikov
1st - Lorenzo Del Mar III
2nd - Antoine El-Bashwari
3rd - Boralz Skrapinapavotla
23/01/12 - 12/02/12 The Second International Chess Tournament - hosted by Pawn and King
1st - Antoine el-Bashwari
2nd - Boralz Skrapinapavotla
3rd - Rook Slide
01/01/13 - 14/01/13 Third International Chess Championships - hosted by Karditan-
1st - Raymond Yarsley
2nd - Rook Slide
3rd - Roberto Pescador
09/01/13 - 26/01/13 Mind Sports Festival - hosted by One Week Tournaments
1st - Hydronium (Chess), Darmen (Bridge), The Inevitable Syndicate (Poker)
2nd - Inevitable Syndicate (Chess), The Babbage Islands (Bridge), Baltskandio (Poker)
3rd - The Babbage Islands (Chess), Baltskandia (Bridge), Hydronium (Poker)
24/03/13 - 06/04/13 Fourth International Chess Championship - hosted by The Inevitable Syndicate
1st - Kolb Gunt (Paradystopia)
2nd - Raymond Yarsley (The Inevitable Syndicate)
3rd - Rook Slide (Karditan)

Quidditch
16/06/09 - 01/07/09 Quidditch World Cup - hosted by Uiri
1st - Starblaydia
2nd - Midden
3rd - Uiri
05/04/10 - 18/04/10 World Quidditch Cup 2 - hosted by Delaclava
1st - Delaclava
2nd - Uiri
3rd - Sarzonia
04/04/11 - 11/05/11 Quidditch World Cup III - hosted by Starblaydia
1st - Urumgard
2nd - Sorthern Northland
3rd - Sarzonia
04/07/12 - 16/07/12 4th Quidditch World Cup - hosted by Licentiapacisterra
1st - Adun
2nd - Urumgard
15/08/13 - 29/08/13 Quidditch World Cup 5 - hosted by Equestrian States
1st - Saintland
2nd - Ferkas
3rd - Kriegersien
15/12/14 - 30/12/14 Quidditch World Cup 6 - hosted by Star United States
1st - Electrum
2nd - Taeshan
3rd - The Qocaekian Isles

Ultimate
13/08/09 - 26/08/09 NS Ultimate League - hosted by The Babbage Islands
1st - The Zoogie People
2nd - Holy Empirees
13/05/10 - 05/06/10 Ultimate Cup II - hosted by The Babbage Islands
1st - The Zoogie People
2nd - Sarzonia
3rd - The Babbage Islands
17/04/12 - 04/05/12 Ultimate Cup 3 - hosted by Yesopalitha
1st - Ipeland
2nd - Bloodbath Generation
3rd - Yesopalitha
20/11/12 - 30/11/12 El Mini Ultimate Disc Campeonatos - hosted by Mapletish
1st - Paradystopia
2nd - Mapletish B
3rd - Mapletish
19/04/14 - 06/05/14 Ultimate Cup 4 - hosted by Yttribia
1st - Menukten
2nd - Britonisea
3rd - Gregoryisgodistan

Softball
27/05/11 - 17/06/11 New Guiana Invite - hosted by New Guiana
1st - Darmen
2nd - Commonwealth of Isles
3rd - Matting
14/06/11 - 13/07/11 West Guiana Softball Invite II - hosted by West Guiana
1st - Mahaj
2nd - Carasatoga
03/07/11 - 27/07/11 World Softball Classic 2 - hosted by Sarzonia
1st - Wolfmanne
2nd - Helwater
3rd - Chenkorya

Korfball
28/10/12 - 08/11/12 International Korfball Tournament - hosted by Shadowbourne
1st - The Babbage Islands
2nd - Kingdom of Phoenixia
3rd - Shadowbourne
03/03/13 - 27/03/13 World Korfball Classic II - hosted by Vaugania
1st - Saintland
2nd - New Sideburn
3rd - New Iskander
31/05/13 - 16/06/13 World Korfball Classic III - hosted by Free Republics
1st - Some Village
2nd - New Sideburn
3rd - Feministvs Sanctvsterra
25/09/13 - 17/10/13 World Korfball Classic IV - hosted by Ingla Terra
1st - Feministvs Sanctvsterra
2nd - Some Village
3rd - Shadowbourne

Field Hockey
06/06/09 - 18/06/09 World Championship in Field Hockey 3 - hosted by Liventia
1st - Sarzonia
2nd - Candelaria and Marquez
3rd - Liventia
13/06/11 - 24/06/11 Euro Hockey League - hosted by North Chicanan
1st - Darmen
2nd - Cyborg Holland
04/04/13 - 22/04/13 World Championship in Field Hockey 4 - hosted by Liventia
1st - Ancharmunn
2nd - Ko-oren
3rd - Saintland

Golf
09/07/09 - 01/08/09 Golfinator Open - hosted by The Babbage Islands
1st - Siegfried Pollock (TAT)
2nd - Robert Smitton (NEW)
3rd - Kelly Fitzbradshaw (TAE)
01/08/09 - 15/08/09 Golfinator Doubles - hosted by The Babbage Islands
1st - Delaclavan Golfers
2nd - Taeshan's Golfers

Horse & Dog Racing
20/03/10 - 21/04/10 Horse Racing - hosted by Newmanistan
05/07/11 - Dog Racing in Tamarindia - hosted by Tamarindia
1st - Hard to describe an overall winner, possibly SEARIE - Southern Demeter Kennel, Vettrera.
01/05/13 - 15/05/13 Saintland Triple Crown - hosted by Saintland
(Saintland Derby)
1st - Rear Back (Equestrian States)
2nd - Bridesmaid (Karditan)
3rd - Worldcup Fiftyone (Cassadaigua)
(Briskness Stakes)
1st - Mark Kiss (Beldonia)
2nd - Duke of Earl (Darmen)
3rd - Northern Brave Hearts (Subramani)
(Grueling Stakes)
1st - Radioactive Girl (Darmen)
2nd - Western Riches (Subramani)
3rd - Average Pete (Equestrian States)
07/05/15 - 27/05/15 Saintland Triple Crown 3 - hosted by Saintland
(Saintland Derby)
1st - Prune Beam (Gregoryisgodistan)
2nd - Rock of Ages (Mavenheim)
3rd - He who Neighs in Nothingness (Tsartsaroth)
(Briskness Stakes)
1st - Gruely One (Gregoryisgodistan)
2nd - Prune Beam (Gregoryisgodistan)
3rd - Rock of Ages (Mavenheim)
(Grueling Stakes)
1st - Prune Beam (Gregoryisgodistan)
2nd - Kentucky Fried Sword (The Sword Bloke)
3rd - He who Neighs in Nothingness (Tsartsaroth)

Bowling
30/07/10 - GBF I - hosted by Vescia - UNFINISHED
30/07/11 - 06/08/11 World Fivepins Open - hosted by The Babbage Islands
1st - Ruadhan All-Stars
2nd - Cardston School of Economics
3rd - Krezja Weapons Systems

Curling
03/01/12 - 24/01/12 Lake Moritz Curling Gloriakos - hosted by Carasatoga
1st - Carmadin
2nd - Ohn
3rd - Goodwin
31/08/12 - 12/09/12 The First International Curling Championships - hosted by Hanalia
1st - Hanalia
2nd - The Former American State of Kansas
3rd - Belacruck

Badminton
04/08/12 - 28/04/12 World Badminton Championships II - hosted by Dyurtenali Poksadam
19/12/12 -28/01/12 World Badminton Championships III - hosted by Paradystopia

Kronum
12/09/13 - 19/10/13 Kronum World Cup I - hosted by Nova Pruthenia
1st - Catholican Catholica
2nd - Bjormark
3rd - Alianza Albos
04/11/13 - 27/11/13 Kronum World Cup II - hosted by Mousebane Islet
1st - Catholican Catholica
2nd - Tibbiville
3rd - Nova Pruthenia
09/03/14 - 09/05/14 Kronum World Cup III - hosted by New Wolfopolis
1st - Catholican Catholica
2nd - New Wolfopolis
3rd - San Jose Guayabal
14/09/14 - 29/09/14 Kronum World Cup IV - hosted by Britonisia
1st - The Paradyatopi Consinguinity
2nd - Loui Blackwell
3rd - Bandwagon

Sailing
06/02/13 - 11/03/13 NSYC Cup 1 - hosted by Androssa Se Mitrin Vega
1st - Stormbringer (The Inevitable Syndicate)
2nd - The Prancing Pirate (The Paradystopi Lymryk Isles)
3rd - Pinoakamoa'a (Maklohi Vai)

Rowing
03/01/13 - 19/01/13 Rowing: Kopavogur International Regatta - hosted by One Week Tournaments
1st - The Babbage Islands
2nd - Liventia
3rd - Saint Clarke

Triathlon
20/08/13 - 05/09/13 Third Star Triathlon - hosted by Star United States
1st - Ceni
2nd - Bjormark
3rd - Rohane Alista
25/02/14 - 15/03/14 Tri-Hop I - hosted by HopNation
1st - Warren VonHopton (HopNation)
2nd - Annette Morrissette (Chiata)
3rd - Ruiko Saten (Mizuyuki)
27/05/14 - 21/06/14 Fifth Star Triathlon Worldwide Tournament - hosted by Star United States
1st - Warren VanHopton (HopNation)
2nd - Carson Star (Star United States)
3rd - George Jordan (Britonisea)

Ad'ihani Pentathlon
29/04/11 - Ad’ihani Pentathlon World Series - hosted by Liventia
1st - Jasiyun
2nd - Liventia

Darts
02/08/10 - 11/09/10 Schiavonia Open Darts - hosted by Schiavonia
1st - Willie James Armstrong (The Andromeda Islands)
2nd - Venuialel Nalldiir (Dorian and Sonya)
9/8/13 - 23/8/13 Spedycja Mielowski Open - hosted by Stretta
1st - O (The Sova Empire)
2nd - Franco Stag (Nouvel Ecosse)

Bandy
11/03/13 - 05/04/13 Championnat du monde de bandy - hosted by Cotdelapoms
1st - Kriegiersien
2nd - Neu Engollon
3rd - Cotdelapoms

Bobsleigh
07/12/10 - 15/12/10 1st World Bobsleigh Championships - hosted by Meguroko
1st - Kanvers
2nd - Bergnovinia
3rd - Meguroko

Skiing
13/01/11 - 11/03/11 Alpine World Cup - hosted by Kelssek
1st - Quintessence of Dust
2nd - Virabia
3rd - Zwangzug

Swimming
17/04/11 - 1st Int'l Cold Water Swimming Championship - hosted by Antarctic Isles - INCOMPLETE

Speed Skating
25/06/11 - 30/06/11 The Anniversary Speed Skating Championships - hosted by Chenkorya
1st - Chenkorya (5 Golds, 1 Silver, 5 Bronzes)
2nd - Deminina (3 Golds, 2 Sivers, 2 Bronzes)
3rd - Carasatoga (3 Godls, 1 Silver, 1 Bronze)

Roller Hockey
06/26/2012 - 07/09/2012 Roller Hockey Internationale I - hosted by Free South Califas
1st - Bordurian
2nd - Whittoria
3rd - Michael VII
4th - Maineiacs

Air Hockey
21/06/11 - The World Air Hockey Championships - hosted by Stachland - UNFINISHED

Dwile Flonking
22/01/13 - 09/02/13 Potty of Ale Cup - hosted by Apox
1st - Neu Engollon
2nd - Wight
3rd - Commune-PDTv.2

Wolfball
06/11/13 - 27/11/13 International Wolfball Championships - hosted by New Wolfopolis
1st - Super-Llamaland
2nd - San Jose Guayabal
3rd - Tree Death

Lockey
28/07/11 - The Gregory Cup - hosted by Abcdefghijklmnopqrstuk
1st - Wadomia
2nd - New Wadomia
3rd - Abcdefghijklmnopqrstuk

Dodgeball
04/02/12 - Hands Of Steel - hosted by St Mellons - UNFINISHED

Kabaddi
30/09/12 - 15/10/12 1st Kabaddi World Championships - hosted by Timfen
1st - Democratic States of Fenbar
2nd - Carmadin
3rd - Timfen

Wol'Bol or 'Spot'
26/11/12 - 07/12/12 Wol'Bol Championships - hosted by Paradystopia
1st - Darmen
2nd - Lymantatia
3rd - Paradystopia

Calvinball
15/10/13 - 30/10/13 The Watterson Bowl - hosted by Shadowbourne
1st - Super-Llamaland
2nd - New Wolfopolis
3rd - Paradystopia
19/03/14 - 06/04/14 Watterson Bowl II - hosted by Super-Llamaland
1st - Yaoi Indiana
2nd - Super-Llamaland
3rd - San Jose Guayabal
11/08/14 - Watterson Bowl III - hosted by Jeckland
UNFINISHED

Jousting
07/09/11 - Tourney to mark the Feast of Saint Anselm, hosted by Puttania - UNFINISHED

Grenade Throwing
03/01/12 - Grenade Throwing World Cup I - hosted by Soviet Canuckistan - UNFINISHED

7ball
10/02/13 - 23/02/16 International Cup of 7ball I - hosted by Drawkland
1st - Xedanian 7s
2nd - Ficiscia 7s
3rd - Sulsu 7s
16/05/16 - 31/05/16 International Cup of 7ball II - hosted by Drawkland
1st - St. Kanye 7s
2nd - Kebec 7s
3rd - West-East Timor 7s
02/11/16 - 05/12/16 International Cup of 7ball III - hosted by Fleuronordicia
1st - Drawkland 7s
2nd - Kebec 7s
3rd - West-East Timor 7s
Last edited by NS Sports History on Sat Apr 29, 2017 7:56 am, edited 15 times in total.

User avatar
NS Sports History
Secretary
 
Posts: 35
Founded: Dec 11, 2012
New York Times Democracy

Postby NS Sports History » Sat Jun 15, 2013 9:52 am

Club Football


13/06/09 - 19/06/09 UICA season 14, scorinated by Commerce Heights & Cafundéu
Champions’ Cup 14 - draw · 1st & 2nd preliminary · 3rd & 4th preliminary · group · knockout · final
1st - Albrecht FC (Candelaria And Marquez)
2nd - Yuba United (Capitalizt SLANI)
Globe Cup 11 - draw · selective & preliminary · eliminatory & qualifiyng · group · knockout
1st - Caires City (Candelaria And Marquez)
2nd - Raynor City United (Elves Security Forces)
3rd - Ranca Toco (Cafundéu)
Series B Champions’ Cup 11 - draw · final site · 1st & 2nd preliminary · 3rd preliminary · group · knockout
1st - Metropolitano (Cafundéu)
2nd - Altsend (Ad’ihan)
Super Cup 11 - results
1st - Albrecht FC (Candelaria And Marquez)
2nd - Metropolitano (Cafundéu)
3rd - Caires City (Candelaria And Marquez)

13/06/09 - 17/06/09 Prince’s Shield I, hosted by Queer Poco el Mono Ara - draw · results
1st - Atlantas Klaipaada (Somewhereistonia)
2nd - Stoneridge United (Dancougar)

28/06/09 - 09/07/09 International University Challenge Championship 16, hosted by Ad’ihan - draw · qualifying · group & knockout
1st - Pine Bluffs State (Dancougar)
2nd - Western Shentarong (Vephrall)

09/07/09 - 15/07/09 UICA season 15, scorinated by Commerce Heights & Cafundéu
Champions’ Cup 15 - draw · 1st & 2nd preliminary · 3rd & 4th preliminary · group · knockout · final
1st - CS Lac-Amédée (Septentrionia)
2nd - CS Sept-Onze Ourseville (Septentrionia)
Globe Cup 12 - draw · selective & preliminary · eliminatory & qualifying · group · knockout
1st - Castrograd SC (Sorthern Northland)
2nd - Pokimitagiin FE (Vephrall)
3rd - FC Capri (Elves Security Forces)
Series B Champions’ Cup 12 - draw · 1st & 2nd preliminary · 3rd preliminary · group · knockout
1st - Richelieu AC (Septentrionia)
2nd - Cruzeiro do Sul (Cafundéu)
Super Cup 12 - results
1st - CS Lac-Amédée (Septentrionia)
2nd - Castrograd SC (Sorthern Northland)
3rd - Richelieu AC (Septentrionia)

23/07/09 - 01/08/09 International University Challenge Championship 17, scorinated by Ad’ihan - draw · 1st qualifying · 2nd, 3rd, & 4th qualifying · consolatory tournament, group, & knockout
1st - Paruvia Institute of Technology (Academy Association)
2nd - Vahala University (Valanora)

06/08/09 Prince’s Shield II, hosted by Queer Poco el Mono Ara - results
1st - BobBank FC (Quintessence of Dust)
2nd - Dínamo Maturín (Sargossa)

06/08/09 - 12/08/09 UICA season 16, scorinated by Commerce Heights & Cafundéu
Champions’ Cup 16 - draw · 1st & 2nd preliminary · 3rd & 4th preliminary · group · knockout · final
1st - Raynor City United (Elves Security Forces)
2nd - Atlético Jutense (Cafundéu)
Globe Cup 13 - draw · selective & preliminary · eliminatory & qualifying · group · knockout
1st - CF Mont-Pluie (Ad’ihan)
2nd - Noka Mariners (Jasĭyun)
3rd - San Solari FC (Capitalizt SLANI)
Series B Champions’ Cup 13 - draw · 1st & 2nd preliminary · 3rd preliminary · group · knockout
1st - Olympiques de Baieville (Septentrionia)
2nd - AS Sharala (Elves Security Forces)
Super Cup 13 - results
1st - Raynor City United (Elves Security Forces)
2nd - CF Mont-Pluie (Ad’ihan)
3rd - Olympiques de Baieville (Septentrionia)

17/08/09 - 21/08/09 International University Challenge Championship 18, scorinated by Vephrall - entry list · qualifying draw · qualifying · group draw · group & knockout
1st - Kasai Academy (Dancougar)
2nd - Ciudad Española, UIGA (Candelaria And Marquez)

30/08/09 - 05/09/09 UICA season 17, scorinated by Commerce Heights & Cafundéu
Champions’ Cup 17 - draw · preliminary · playoff · group · knockout · final
1st - Raynor City United (Elves Security Forces)
2nd - CS Ourseville 1093 (Septentrionia)
Globe Cup 14 - draw · selective & preliminary · eliminatory & qualifying · group · knockout
1st - Marquez-Onwere (Candelaria And Marquez)
2nd - Football Nordiqueville (Septentrionia)
3rd - Atlético Jutense (Cafundéu)
Series B Champions’ Cup 14 - draw · preliminary · playoff · group · knockout
1st - AC Hartdale (Elves Security Forces)
2nd - DFE Anhenir (Vephrall)
Super Cup 14 - results
1st - Marquez-Onwere (Candelaria And Marquez)
2nd - Raynor City United (Elves Security Forces)
3rd - AC Hartdale (Elves Security Forces)

09/09/09 Prince’s Shield III, hosted by Queer Poco el Mono Ara - results
1st - Arrigo Portuguese (Candelaria And Marquez)
2nd - BobBank FC (Quintessence of Dust)

12/09/09 International University Challenge Championship 19, scorinated by Vephrall - results
1st - Thane College (Dancougar)
2nd - Nat’l Maritime Warfare (Candelaria And Marquez)

05/10/09 - 08/10/09 International University Challenge Championship 20, scorinated by Vephrall - draw · preliminary · group · knockout
1st - Thane College (Dancougar)
2nd - Arrigo Harbour, UIGA (Candelaria And Marquez)

17/10/09 - 22/10/09 UICA season 18, scorinated by Commerce Heights & Cafundéu
Champions’ Cup 18 - draw · preliminary · playoff · group · knockout · final
1st - Yuba United (Capitalizt SLANI)
2nd - Mapabore Juventud (Aguazul)
Globe Cup 15 - draw · selective & preliminary · eliminatory & qualifying · group · knockout
1st - Soldarian FC (Elves Security Forces)
2nd - Psychiatrists (Estresse Intenso)
3rd - Albrecht FC (Candelaria And Marquez)
Series B Champions’ Cup 15 - draw · preliminary · playoff · group · knockout
1st - Radyukevich CSC (Candelaria And Marquez)
2nd - West Bend Wildcats (Jasĭyun)
Super Cup 15 - results
1st - Yuba United (Capitalizt SLANI)
2nd - Soldarian FC (Elves Security Forces)
3rd - Radyukevich CSC (Candelaria And Marquez)

28/10/09 - 29/10/09 International University Challenge Championship 21, scorinated by Vephrall - draw · group · knockout
1st - Till College (Vephrall)
2nd - Yuki State–Helmsley (Dancougar)

13/11/09 Prince’s Shield IV, hosted by Queer Poco el Mono Ara - results
1st - Arrigo Portuguese (Candelaria And Marquez)
2nd - Porto Lacruz (Cafundéu)

21/11/09 - 23/11/09 International University Challenge Championship 22, scorinated by Vephrall - draw · group & knockout
1st - Frontier College (Ad’ihan)
2nd - Thane College (Dancougar)

14/12/09 - 22/12/09 UICA season 19, scorianted by Commerce Heights & Cafundéu
Champions’ Cup 19 - draw · preliminary · playoff · group · knockout · final
1st - Poikimitagiin FE (Vephrall)
2nd - Albrecht Turkish (Candelaria And Marquez)
Globe Cup 16 - draw · selective & preliminary · eliminatory & qualifying · group · knockout
1st - Albrecht FC (Candelaria And Marquez)
2nd - Sporting Lakeport (Dancougar)
3rd - Cafundó do Juta (Cafundéu)
Series B Champions’ Cup 16 - draw · preliminary · playoff · group · knockout
1st - New Cefn Albion (Krytenia)
2nd - Engenheiro Peres (Cafundéu)
Super Cup 16 - results
1st - Poikimitagiin FE (Vephrall)
2nd - Albrecht FC (Candelaria And Marquez)
3rd - New Cefn Albion (Krytenia)

18/12/09 - 21/12/09 International University Challenge Championship 23, scorinated by Vephrall - draw · qualifying · group & knockout
1st - Snaith Maritime College (West Zircoina)
2nd - Easthampton College (Academy Association)

09/01/10 First Aeropag Football Invitational, hosted by Paripana - results
1st - Albrecht FC (Candelaria And Marquez)
2nd - Mercia Bromham (Krytenia)
3rd - Sporting San Marquez (Sargossa)

18/01/10 - 19/01/10 International University Challenge Championship 24, scorinated by Vephrall - draw · qualifying · group & knockout
1st - Markham University (West Zirconia)
2nd - Snaith Maritime College (West Zirconia)

24/01/10 - 30/01/10 UICA season 20, scorinated by Commerce Heights & Cafundéu
Champions’ Cup 20 - draw · preliminary · playoff · group · knockout · final
1st - Yuba United (Capitalizt SLANI)
2nd - Atlético Jutense (Cafundéu)
Globe Cup 17 - draw · playoff access, selective, & preliminary · eliminatory & qualifying · group · knockout
1st - Football Nordiqueville (Septentrionia)
2nd - Arrigo Portuguese (Candelaria And Marquez)
3rd - Alianza Ciruelas (Aguazul)
Series B Champions’ Cup 17 - draw · final site · preliminary · playoff · group · knockout
1st - AS Sharala (Elves Security Forces)
2nd - Laniuq Explorers (Capitalizt SLANI)
Super Cup 17 - results
1st - Yuba United (Capitalizt SLANI)
2nd - Football Nordiqueville (Septentrionia)
3rd - AS Sharala (Elves Security Forces)

10/02/10 Second Aeropag Football Invitational, hosted by Paripana - results
1st - Kapundae FC (Daehanjeiguk)
2nd - Trams Union United (The Weegies)
3rd - Football Nordiqueville (Septentrionia)

14/02/10 - 16/02/10 International University Challenge Championship 25, scorinated by Vephrall - draw · qualifying · group & knockout
1st - Thane College (Dancougar)
2nd - South Bektys University (Vephrall)

12/03/10 - 19/03/10 UICA season 21, scorinated by Commerce Heights & Cafundéu
Champions’ Cup 21 - final site · draw · preliminary · playoff · group · knockout · final
1st - Albrecht FC (Candelaria And Marquez)
2nd - Trecelunas FC (Aguazul)
Globe Cup 18 - draw · playoff access, selective, & preliminary · eliminatory & qualifying · group · knockout
1st - Dunboor FC (Cafundéu)
2nd - Atlantea Hurricanes (Taeshan)
3rd - Soldarian FC (Elves Security Forces)
Series B Champions’ Cup 18 - final site · draw · preliminary · playoff · group · knockout
1st - Gamboa FC (Candelaria And Marquez)
2nd - Trillet FE (Vephrall)
Super Cup 18 - results
1st - Albrecht FC (Candelaria And Marquez)
2nd - Dunboor FC (Cafundéu)
3rd - Gamboa FC (Candelaria And Marquez)

23/03/10 - 24/03/10 International University Challenge Championship 26, scorinated by Vephrall - draw · group & knockout
1st - Van Prooijen University (Academy Association)
2nd - Thane College (Dancougar)

29/03/10 Prince’s Shield V, hosted by Queer Poco el Mono Ara - results
1st - Arrigo Portuguese (Candelaria And Marquez)
2nd - Royal Khaldoon (Queer Poco el Mono Ara)

11/04/10 Third Aeropag Football Invitational, hosted by Paripana - results
1st - Dunboor FC (Cafundéu)
2nd - Albrecht FC (Candelaria And Marquez)
3rd - Ousevale Borough (Krytenia)

25/04/10 - 01/05/10 UICA season 22, scorinated by Commerce Heights & Cafundéu
Champions’ Cup 22 - draw · preliminary · playoff · group · knockout · final
1st - El Nacional (Sargossa)
2nd - Raynor City United (Elves Security Forces)
Globe Cup 19 - draw · playoff access, selective, & preliminary · eliminatory & qualifying · group · knockout
1st - Soldarian FC (Elves Security Forces)
2nd - FC Capri (Elves Security Forces)
3rd - Mort Park (West Zirconia)
Series B Champions’ Cup 19 - draw · preliminary · playoff · group · final site · knockout
1st - AFC MN Smith (Candelaria And Marquez)
2nd - Sonoma City Volcanoes (Capitalizt SLANI)
Super Cup 19 - results
1st - Soldarian FC (Elves Security Forces)
2nd - El Nacional (Sargossa)
3rd - AFC MN Smith (Candelaria And Marquez)

01/05/10 - 03/05/10 International University Challenge Championship 27, scorinated by Vephrall - draw · qualifying · group & knockout
1st - Novaria Technical Institute (Academy Association)
2nd - Woodruff Culinary Institute (Academy Association)

24/05/10 Fourth Aeropag Football Invitational, hosted by Paripana - results
1st - Mercia Bromham (Krytenia)
2nd - Unión de Ciudagua (Aguazul)
3rd - El Nacional (Sargossa)

06/06/10 - 12/06/10 UICA season 23, scorinated by Commerce Heights & Cafundéu
Champions’ Cup 23 - draw · preliminary · playoff · group · knockout · final
1st - Cafundó do Juta (Cafundéu)
2nd - Tenderville United (Nethertopia)
Globe Cup 20 - draw · playoff access, selective, & preliminary · eliminatory & qualifying · group · knockout
1st - Mylfe CE (Vephrall)
2nd - Black Oasis Athletic (Capitalizt SLANI)
3rd - Qidade Savana (Jasĭyun)
Series B Champions’ Cup 20 - final site · draw · preliminary · playoff · group · knockout
1st - FE Dranacess (Vephrall)
2nd - São Jorge (Cafundéu)
Super Cup 20 - results
1st - Cafundó do Juta (Cafundéu)
2nd - Mylfe CE (Vephrall)
3rd - FE Dranacess (Vephrall)

15/06/10 - 17/06/10 International University Challenge Championship 28, scorinated by Vephrall - draw · group · knockout
1st - Van Prooijen University (Academy Association)
2nd - Universidad de Castillo (Candelaria And Marquez)

05/07/10 Fifth Aeropag Football Invitational, hosted by Paripana - results
1st - Mylfe CE (Vephrall)
2nd - Cafundó do Juta (Cafundéu)
3rd - Hondo FC (Valanora)

11/07/10 - 16/07/10 UICA season 24, scorinated by Commerce Heights & Cafundéu
Champions’ Cup 24 - draw · preliminary · playoff · group · knockout · final
1st - Albrecht FC (Candelaria And Marquez)
2nd - Dunboor FC (Cafundéu)
Globe Cup 21 - draw · playoff access, selective, & preliminary · eliminatory & qualifying · group · knockout
1st - Mapabore Juventud (Aguazul)
2nd - El Nacional (Sargossa)
3rd - Qidade Savana (Jasĭyun)
Series B Champions’ Cup 21 - draw · preliminary · playoff · group · knockout
1st - Gamboa FC (Candelaria And Marquez)
2nd - Webley Stadium (Candelaria And Marquez)
Super Cup 21 - results
1st - Albrecht FC (Candelaria And Marquez)
2nd - Mapabore Juventud (Aguazul)
3rd - Gamboa FC (Candelaria And Marquez)

21/07/10 - 22/07/10 International University Challenge Championship 29, scorinated by Vephrall - draw · group · knockout
1st - Van Prooijen University (Academy Association)
2nd - Universidad de Melin (Candelaria And Marquez)

21/08/10 Sixth Aeropag Football Invitational, hosted by Paripana - results
1st - Ciudad Soluca (Sargossa)
2nd - Boalluns FE (Vephrall)
3rd - Mercia Bromham (Krytenia)

22/08/10 - 28/08/10 UICA season 25, scorinated by Commerce Heights & Cafundéu
Champions’ Cup 25 - draw · preliminary · playoff · group · knockout · final
1st - Tallyn Rovers (Ad’ihan)
2nd - Poikimitagiin FE (Vephrall)
Globe Cup 22 - draw · playoff access, selective, & preliminary · eliminatory & qualifying · group · knockout
1st - Sokojiwa Dosi CK (Capitalizt SLANI)
2nd - Raynor City United (Valanora)
3rd - Albrecht Turkish (Candelaria And Marquez)
Series B Champions’ Cup 22 - draw · preliminary · playoff · group · knockout
1st - Racing Club Delgadopolis (Sargossa)
2nd - CSD Trecelunas (Aguazul)
Super Cup 22 - results
1st - Tallyn Rovers (Ad’ihan)
2nd - Sokojiwa Dosi CK (Capitalizt SLANI)
3rd - Racing Club Delgadopolis (Sargossa)

29/08/10 Rushmore Copa de Campoenes 1, scorinated by Queer Poco el Mono Ara - results
1st - NAPPC (Nethertopia)
2nd - Royal Khaldoon (Queer Poco el Mono Ara)

12/09/10 - 13/09/10 International University Challenge Championship 30, scorinated by Vephrall - draw · qualifying, group, & knockout
1st - Van Prooijen University (Academy Association)
2nd - Beningrad University of the Bleeding Obvious (Sorthern Northland)

17/10/10 - 23/10/10 UICA season 26, scorinated by Commerce Heights & Cafundéu
Champions’ Cup 26 - draw · preliminary · playoff · group · knockout · final
1st - Ciudad Soluca (Sargossa)
2nd - Cafundó do Juta (Cafundéu)
Globe Cup 23 - draw · preliminary & eliminatory · qualifying · group · knockout
1st - Sonoma Center Panthers (Capitalizt SLANI)
2nd - Black Oasis Athletic (Capitalizt SLANI)
3rd - Hatton Town (Ad’ihan)
Series B Champions’ Cup 23 - draw · preliminary · playoff · group · knockout
1st - CSD Trecelunas (Aguazul)
2nd - Bradwell Saints (Krytenia)
Super Cup 23 - results
1st - Ciudad Soluca (Sargossa)
2nd - Sonoma Center Panthers (Capitalizt SLANI)
3rd - CSD Trecelunas (Aguazul)

19/10/10 Seventh Aeropag Football Invitational, hosted by Paripana - results
1st - Sokojiwa Dosi CK (Paripana Sporting Council)
2nd - Ibini FC (Valanora)
3rd - NAPPC (Nethertopia)

23/10/10 - 25/10/10 Cygnus Cup I, scorinated by Krytenia - draw · results
1st - Ibini FC (Valanora)
2nd - Alianza Jucaro (Sargossa)

26/10/10 Rushmore Copa de Campeones 2, scorinated by Queer Poco el Mono Ara - results
1st - CA Paulinthal (Pasarga)
2nd - NAPPC (Nethertopia)

30/10/10 - 04/11/10 International University Challenge Championship 31, scorinated by Ad’ihan - draw · results
1st - University of Sonoma (Academy Association)
2nd - Altsend Southern University (Ad’ihan)
3rd - Evestigatus Institute of the Arts (Academy Association)

16/11/10 Prince’s Shield VI, hosted by Queer Poco el Mono Ara results
1st - Raynor City United (Valanora)
2nd - Cafundó do Juta (Cafundéu)

08/12/10 Eighth Aeropag Football Invitational, hosted by Paripana - results
1st - Stithis-Knolees (Virçais)
2nd - Sonoma Center Panthers (Paripana Sporting Council)
3rd - CF Aéropag (Paripana Sporting Council)

08/12/10 - 14/12/10 UICA season 27, scorinated by Commerce Heights & Cafundéu
Champions’ Cup 27 - draw · preliminary · playoff · group · knockout · final
1st - Sonoma Center Panthers (Capitalizt SLANI)
2nd - Cafundó do Juta (Cafundéu)
Globe Cup 24 - draw · preliminary & eliminatory · qualifying · group · knockout
1st - Avidia United (Krytenia)
2nd - Mort Park (West Zirconia)
3rd - Dunboor FC (Cafundéu)
Series B Champions’ Cup 24 - draw · preliminary · playoff · group · knockout
1st - Varzeano (Cafundéu)
2nd - Grêmio Lux (Cafundéu)
Super Cup 24 - results
1st - Avidia United (Krytenia)
2nd - Sonoma Center Panthers (Capitalizt SLANI)
3rd - Varzeano (Cafundéu)

15/12/10 - 16/12/10 Cygnus Cup II, scorinated by Krytenia - draw · results
1st - Areck Furness (Sorthern Northland)
2nd - Raynor City United (Valanora)

18/12/10 Rushmore Copa de Campeones 3, scorinated by Queer Poco el Mono Ara - results
1st - CA Paulinthal (Pasarga)
2nd - Royal Khaldoon (Queer Poco el Mono Ara)

19/01/11 Ninth Aeropag Football Invitational, hosted by Paripana - results
1st - Juvillian Martinax (Erathore)
2nd - Avidia United (Krytenia)
3rd - Warriors (Zarbli)

22/01/11 - 27/01/11 UICA season 28, scorinated by Commerce Heights & Cafundéu
Champions’ Cup 28 - draw · preliminary · playoff · group · knockout · final
1st - Beningrad (Sorthern Northland)
2nd - Hatton Town (Ad’ihan)
Globe Cup 25 - draw · preliminary & eliminatory · qualifying · group · knockout
1st - Ranca Toco (Cafundéu)
2nd - CA Paulinthal (Pasarga)
3rd - Noka Mariners (Jasĭyun)
Series B Champions’ Cup 25 - draw · preliminary · playoff · group · knockout
1st - Tênis Clube (Cafundéu)
2nd - New Ireland (Sorthern Northland)
Super Cup 25 - results
1st - Beningrad (Sorthern Northland)
2nd - Ranca Toco (Cafundéu)
3rd - Tênis Clube (Cafundéu)

07/02/11 Rushmore Copa de Campeones 4, scorinated by Queer Poco el Mono Ara - results
1st - Royal Khaldoon (Queer Poco el Mono Ara)
2nd - Tanrısal (Pasarga)

13/02/11 - 14/02/11 Cygnus Cup III, scorinated by Commerce Heights - draw · results
1st - Rode Ster Amsterdam (Sorthern Northland)
2nd - San Solari FC (Capitalizt SLANI)

23/02/11 Rushmore Copa de Campeones 5, scorinated by Queer Poco el Mono Ara - results
1st - CA Paulinthal (Pasarga)
2nd - Royal Khaldoon (Queer Poco el Mono Ara)

28/02/11 - 08/03/11 UICA season 29, scorinated by Commerce Heights & Cafundéu
Champions’ Cup 29 - draw · preliminary · playoff · group · knockout · final
1st - Cafundó do Juta (Cafundéu)
2nd - Battle (Zarbli)
Globe Cup 26 - draw · playoff access, selective, & preliminary · eliminatory & qualifying · group · knockout
1st - Mapabore Juventud (Aguazul)
2nd - Yuba United (Capitalizt SLANI)
3rd - Neurologists (Estresse Intenso)
Series B Champions’ Cup 26 - draw · preliminary · playoff · group · knockout
1st - Dullham Town (Ad’ihan)
2nd - Atlético Insular (Cafundéu)
Super Cup 26 - results
1st - Cafundó do Juta (Cafundéu)
2nd - Mapabore Juventud (Aguazul)
3rd - Dullham Town (Ad’ihan)

14/03/11 - 16/03/11 Cygnus Cup IV, scorinated by Krytenia - draw · results
1st - Cafundó do Juta (Cafundéu)
2nd - Sokojiwa Dosi CK (Capitalizt SLANI)

25/03/11 Tenth Aeropag Football Invitational, hosted by Paripana - results
1st - Mapabore Juventud (Aguazul)
2nd - FC Mildrid (Erathore)
3rd - Beningrad (Sorthern Northland)

10/04/11 - 15/04/11 UICA season 30, scorinated by Commerce Heights & Cafundéu
Champions’ Cup 30 - draw · preliminary · playoff · group · knockout · final
1st - Royal Emberton (Krytenia)
2nd - Qidade Savana (Jasĭyun)
Globe Cup 27 - draw · playoff access, selective, & preliminary · eliminatory & qualifying · group · knockout
1st - County Stanley (Ad’ihan)
2nd - Emberton Reds (Krytenia)
3rd - Mar Sara FC (Valanora)
Series B Champions’ Cup 27 - draw · preliminary · playoff · group · knockout
1st - Dalinn Wanderers (Ad’ihan)
2nd - Union (Zarbli)
Super Cup 27 - results
1st - Royal Emberton (Krytenia)
2nd - County Stanley (Ad’ihan)
3rd - Dalinn Wanderers (Ad’ihan)

18/04/11 - 21/04/11 Cygnus Cup V, scorinated by Krytenia - draw · qualifying · final rounds
1st - Hondo FC (Valanora)
2nd - CF Septentrionien (Sorthern Northland)

19/04/11 Rushmore Copa de Campeones 6, scorinated by Queer Poco el Mono Ara - results
1st - Royal Khaldoon (Queer Poco el Mono Ara)
2nd - Navel Sharks (Whirl Islands)

26/04/11 First Copa de los Príncipes, scorinated by Cotdelapoms - results
1st - Kassel County Rangers (Pays de Horreur)
2nd - Stein-los Turkish (Pasarga)

02/05/11 Eleventh Aeropag Football Invitational, hosted by Paripana - results
1st - Ranca Toco (Cafundéu)
2nd - Atletik Thessia (Mytannion)
3rd - SK Franz Josef City (Polar Islandstates)

23/05/11 - 29/05/11 UICA season 31, scorinated by Commerce Heights & Cafundéu
Champions’ Cup 31 - draw · preliminary · playoff · group · knockout · final
1st - Yuba United (Capitalizt SLANI)
2nd - Neurologists (Estresse Intenso)
Globe Cup 28 - draw · playoff access, selective, & preliminary · eliminatory & qualifying · group · knockout
1st - Qidade Savana (Jasĭyun)
2nd - Hondo FC (Valanora)
3rd - Beningrad (Sorthern Northland)
Series B Champions’ Cup 28 - draw · preliminary · playoff · group · knockout
1st - San Solari FC (Capitalizt SLANI)
2nd - South Barrier United (Ad’ihan)
Super Cup 28 - results
1st - Qidade Savana (Jasĭyun)
2nd - Yuba United (Capitalizt SLANI)
3rd - San Solari FC (Capitalizt SLANI)

29/05/11 Rushmore Copa de Campeones 7, scorinated by Queer Poco el Mono Ara - qualifying · group & knockout
1st - Atletik Thessia (Mytannion)
2nd - Royal Khaldoon (Queer Poco el Mono Ara)

30/05/11 - 31/05/11 Cygnus Cup VI, scorinated by Krytenia - draw · qualifying · final rounds
1st - Hecia (Starblaydia)
2nd - Tout-Puissant Outremont (Cotdelapoms)

31/05/11 Second Copa de los Príncipes, scorinated by Polar Islandstates - results
1st - Ajax Khaldoon II (Queer Poco el Mono Ara)
2nd - Valengren Kickers (Queer Poco el Mono Ara)

15/06/11 Twelfth Aeropag Football Invitational, hosted by Paripana - results
1st - Avidia United (Krytenia)
2nd - Qidade Savana (Paripana Sporting Council)
3rd - Yuba United (Paripana Sporting Council)

26/06/11 - 02/07/11 UICA season 32, scorinated by Commerce Heights & Cafundéu
Champions’ Cup 32 - draw · preliminary · playoff · group · knockout · final
1st - Ranca Toco (Cafundéu)
2nd - Sonoma Center Panthers (Capitalizt SLANI)
Globe Cup 29 - draw · playoff access, selective, & preliminary · eliminatory & qualifying · group · knockout
1st - Metropolis Alligators (Valladares)
2nd - Cardiologists (Estresse Intenso)
3rd - Bradley Hornets (West Zirconia)
Series B Champions’ Cup 29 - draw · preliminary · playoff · group · knockout
1st - Metropolitano (Cafundéu)
2nd - Airport City (Ad’ihan)
Super Cup 29 - results
1st - Metropolis Alligators (Valladares)
2nd - Ranca Toco (Cafundéu)
3rd - Metropolitano (Cafundéu)

02/07/11 First Copa de las Islas, scorinated by Civil Citizenry - results
1st - Tout-Puissant Outremont (Cotdelapoms)
2nd - Navel FC (Whirl Islands)

04/07/11 - 18/07/11 Rushmore Copa de Campeones 8, scorinated by Queer Poco el Mono Ara - qualifying · group & knockout
1st - Mort Park (West Zirconia)
2nd - CA Paulinthal (Pasarga)

04/07/11 First Trofeo del Príncipe, hosted by Valladares - results
1st - Jan Mayen Islanders (Polar Islandstates)
2nd - Tannenberg FC (Valladares)
3rd - Navel FC (Whirl Islands)

05/07/11 Third Copa de los Príncipes, scorinated by Polar Islandstates - results
1st - Racing Club de Terranova (Whirl Islands)
2nd - Tanrısal (Pasarga)

09/07/11 - 11/07/11 Cygnus Cup VII, scorinated by Krytenia - draw · qualifying · final rounds
1st - Dunboor FC (Cafundéu)
2nd - Zhevassi (Kagdazka and Pazhujebu)

24/07/11 Thirteenth Aeropag Football Invitational, hosted by Paripana - results
1st - Ranca Toco (Cafundéu)
2nd - Corcaigh (Sorthern Northland)
3rd - Metropolis Alligators (Valladares)

31/07/11 - 05/08/11 UICA season 33, scorinated by Commerce Heights & Cafundéu
Champions’ Cup 33 - draw · preliminary · playoff · group · knockout · final
1st - Qidade Savana (Jasĭyun)
2nd - Foxchester Raiders (Starblaydia)
Globe Cup 30 - draw · playoff access, selective, & preliminary · eliminatory & qualifying · group · knockout
1st - Royal Khaldoon (Queer Poco el Mono Ara)
2nd - Mapabore Juventud (Aguazul)
Series B Champions’ Cup 30 - draw · preliminary · playoff · group · knockout
1st - Graceville Salamanders (Jasĭyun)
2nd - RC Belfort (Valladares)
Super Cup 30 - results
1st - Qidade Savana (Jasĭyun)
2nd - Royal Khaldoon (Queer Poco el Mono Ara)
3rd - Graceville Salamanders (Jasĭyun)

06/08/11 - 08/08/11 Cygnus Cup VIII, scorinated by Krytenia - draw · 1st & 2nd rounds · final rounds
1st - Raynor City United (Valanora)
2nd - Royal Khaldoon (Queer Poco el Mono Ara)

07/08/11 Second Trofeo del Príncipe, hosted by Valladares - results
1st - Carter FC (Jasĭyun)
2nd - Sparta (Cotdelapoms)
3rd - Olympique de Fontvielle (Valladares)

08/08/11 Second Copa de las Islas, scorinated by Civil Citizenry - results
1st - FC Mildrid (Erathore)
2nd - Navel Sharks (Whirl Islands)

08/08/11 - 09/08/11 Copa de Campeones 9, scorinated by Queer Poco el Mono Ara - qualifying · group & knockout
1st - CA Paulinthal (Pasarga)
2nd - Atletik Thessia (Mytannion)

14/08/11 Fourth Copa de los Príncipes, scorinated by Whirl Islands - results
1st - Galactica (Pasarga)
2nd - Navel FC (Whirl Islands)

15/08/11 Fourteenth Aeropag Football Invitational, hosted by Paripana - results
1st - Avidia United (Krytenia)
2nd - East Franz Athletic (Polar Islandstates)
3rd - Blén CA (Aguazul)

19/09/11 - 24/09/11 UICA season 34, scorinated by Commerce Heights & Cafundéu
Champions’ Cup 34 - draw · preliminary · playoff · group · knockout · final
1st - Raynor City United (Valanora)
2nd - Yuba United (Capitalizt SLANI)
Globe Cup 31 - draw · playoff access, selective, & preliminary · eliminatory & qualifying · group · knockout
1st - Casuals Osteria (Krytenia)
2nd - Mountbatten Junction (Ad’ihan)
Series B Champions’ Cup 31 - draw · preliminary · playoff · group · knockout
1st - Bannabridge (Sorthern Northland)
2nd - St Raphael Battling Bishops (Jasĭyun)
Super Cup 31 - results
1st - Raynor City United (Valanora)
2nd - Casuals Osteria (Krytenia)
3rd - Bannabridge (Sorthern Northland)

25/09/11 Third Copa de las Islas, scorinated by Civil Citizenry - results
1st - Navel FC (Whirl Islands)
2nd - 1896 Ebor (Mytannion)

28/09/11 - 01/10/11 Copa de Campeones 10, scorinated by Queer Poco el Mono Ara - qualifying · group & knockout
1st - Bradley Hornets (West Zirconia)
2nd - Royal Khaldoon (Queer Poco el Mono Ara)

30/09/11 - 12/10/11 Cygnus Cup IX, scorinated by Krytenia - draw · results
1st - Raynor City United (Valanora)
2nd - 1896 Ebor (Mytannion)

30/09/11 Third Trofeo del Príncipe, hosted by Valladares - results
1st - Edmonton United (Valladares)
2nd - Olympic Thessia (Mytannion)
3rd - Briarmore FC (Civil Citizenry)

18/10/11 Fifth Copa de los Príncipes, scorinated by Polar Islandstates - results
1st - Portland Greencaps (Whirl Islands)
2nd - Atletik Thessia (Mytannion)

16/11/11 Fifteenth Aeropag Football Invitational, hosted by Paripana - results
1st - Gimnasia (Kagdazka and Pazhujebu)
2nd - Hightop Hill (Sorthern Northland)
3rd - Petardos S/A (Cafundéu)

16/11/11 - 23/11/11 UICA season 35, scorinated by Commerce Heights & Cafundéu
Champions’ Cup 35 - draw · preliminary · playoff · group · knockout · final
1st - FKM (Kagdazka and Pazhujebu)
2nd - Psychiatrists (Estresse Intenso)
Globe Cup 32 - draw · playoff access, selective, & preliminary · eliminatory & qualifying · group · knockout
1st - Mar Sara FC (Valanora)
2nd - Medoria Löwen (Capitalizt SLANI)
Series B Champions’ Cup 32 - draw · preliminary · playoff · group · knockout
1st - Atlético Insular (Cafundéu)
2nd - Northbrook Diamonds FK (Polar Islandstates)
Super Cup 32 - results
1st - FKM (Kagdazka and Pazhujeb)
2nd - Atlético Insular (Cafundéu)
3rd - Mar Sara FC (Valanora)

25/11/11 - 29/11/11 Cygnus Cup X, scorinated by Krytenia - draw · playoff · final rounds
1st - Mercia Bromham (Krytenia)
2nd - Firewood City (Osarius)

04/12/11 Fourth Copa de las Islas, scorinated by Civil Citizenry - results
1st - Navel Sharks (Whirl Islands)
2nd - TFC Lannymore (Civil Citizenry)

12/12/11 Copa de Campeones 11, scorinated by Queer Poco el Mono Ara - results
1st - Atletik Thessia (Mytannion)
2nd - CA Paulinthal (Pasarga)

14/12/11 Fourth Trofeo del Príncipe, hosted by Valladares - results
1st - Vulkan (Kagdazka and Pazhujebu)
2nd - Olympique de Fontvielle (Valladares)
3rd - Parr City (Mytannion)

23/12/11 Sixteenth Aeropag Football Invitational, hosted by Paripana - results
1st - Mar Sara FC (Valanora)
2nd - Battle (Zarbli)
3rd - Corcaigh (Sorthern Northland)

05/01/12 Sixth Copa de los Príncipes, scorinated by Polar Islandstates - results
1st - Mort Park (West Zirconia)
2nd - Decraa United (Mytannion)

08/01/12 - 13/01/12 UICA season 36, scorinated by Commerce Heights & Cafundéu
Champions’ Cup 36 - draw · preliminary · playoff · group · knockout · final
1st - Unión de Ciudagua (Aguazul)
2nd - Fontvielle Impact (Valladares)
Globe Cup 33 - draw · playoff access, selective, & preliminary · eliminatory & qualifying · group · knockout
1st - Bradley Hornets (West Zirconia)
2nd - Zhevassi (Kagdazka and Pazhujebu)
Series B Champions’ Cup 33 - draw · preliminary · playoff · group · knockout
1st - Minneriz (Erathore)
2nd - Pumas Maldonado (Valladares)
Super Cup 33 - results
1st - Unión de Ciudagua (Aguzaul)
2nd - Bradley Hornets (West Zirconia)
3rd - Minneriz (Erathore)

15/01/12 - 19/01/12 Cygnus Cup XI, scorinated by Krytenia - draw · playoff · final rounds
1st - FC Capri (Valanora)
2nd - San Solari FC (Capitalizt SLANI)

15/01/12 - 01/02/12 Atlantian Oceania Champions League V, scorinated by Valanora - draw · matchday 1 2 3 4 5 6 · round of 16 first second leg · quarterfinals · semifinals & final
1st - Qidade Savana (Jasĭyun)
2nd - Hondo FC (Valanora)

15/01/12 Fifth Trofeo del Príncipe, hosted by Valladares - results
1st - Merrilin FC (Civil Citizenry)
2nd - Lagoon Red Diamonds (Whirl Islands)
3rd - Canalave Dragons (Valladares)

30/01/12 Seventeenth Aeropag Football Invitational, hosted by Paripana - results
1st - Firewood City (Osarius)
2nd - Royal Rumiatzi (Astograth)
3rd - Fontvielle Impact (Valladares)

04/02/12 Seventh Copa de los Príncipes, scorinated by Polar Islandstates - results
1st - Tanrısal (Pasarga)
2nd - Ituraitz FC (Astograth)

14/02/12 - 19/02/12 UICA season 37, scorinated by Commerce Heights & Cafundéu
Champions’ Cup 37 - draw · preliminary · playoff · group · knockout · [pos=8487357]final[/post]
1st - Fontvielle Impact (Valladares)
2nd - Sonoma Center Panthers (Capitalizt SLANI)
Globe Cup 34 - draw · playoff access, selective, & preliminary · eliminatory & qualifying · group · knockout
1st - Santos Luega (Pasarga)
2nd - Firewood City (Osarius)
Series B Champions’ Cup 34 - draw · preliminary · playoff · group · knockout
1st - NSE Kovenham (Krytenia)
2nd - Hoxford Rovers (Valladares)
Super Cup 34 - [pos=8487357]results[/post]
1st - Santos Luega (Pasarga)
2nd - Fontvielle Impact (Valladares)
3rd - NSE Kovenham (Krytenia)

22/02/12 - 24/02/12 Cygnus Cup XII, scorinated by Krytenia - draw · playoff · final rounds
1st - FC Torshavn (Polar Islandstates)
2nd - AC Valanari (Valanora)

23/02/12 Sixth Trofeo del Príncipe, hosted by Valladares - results
1st - 12 de noviembre (Aguazul)
2nd - High Groth Athletic (Civil Citizenry)
3rd - Edmonton United (Valladares)

17/03/12 Eighth Copa de los Príncipes, scorinated by Polar Islandstates - results
1st - East Franz Athletic (Polar Islandstates)
2nd - Club Stein-los (Pasarga)

25/03/12 Eighteenth Aeropag Football Invitational, hosted by Paripana - results
1st - CF Aéropag (Paripana Sporting Council)
2nd - Fontvielle Impact (Valladares)
3rd - Unión de Ciudagua (Aguazul)

25/03/12 - 31/03/12 UICA season 38, scorinated by Commerce Heights & Cafundéu
Champions’ Cup 38 - draw · preliminary · playoff · group · knockout · final
1st - East Franz Athletic (Polar Islandstates)
2nd - FKM (Kagdazka and Pazhujebu)
Globe Cup 35 - draw · playoff access, selective, & preliminary · eliminatory & qualifying · group · knockout
1st - Sonoma Center Panthers (Capitalizt SLANI)
2nd - SK Franz Josef City (Polar Islandstates)
Series B Champions’ Cup 35 - draw · preliminary · playoff · group · knockout
1st - Kionao Locals (Turori)
2nd - Academia Acropolis (Estresse Intenso)
Super Cup 35 - results
1st - East Franz Athletic (Polar Islandstates)
2nd - Sonoma Center Panthers (Capitalizt SLANI)
3rd - Kionao Locals (Turori)

02/04/12 - 04/04/12 Cygnus Cup XIII, scorinated by Aels - draw · preliminary · playoff & 1st round · final rounds
1st - Battle (Zarbli)
2nd - Raktaghav Hathi (Kagdazka and Pazhujebu)

03/04/12 Seventh Trofeo del Príncipe, hosted by Valladares - results
1st - Cordubovica Falcons (Capitalizt SLANI)
2nd - AS Bezieres (Valladares)
3rd - FC Axel Heiburg (Polar Islandstates)

29/04/12 Nineteenth Aeropag Football Invitational, hosted by Paripana - results
1st - Arcticala Inlet (Vilita)
2nd - FKM (Kagdazka and Pazhujebu)
3rd - East Franz Athletic (Polar Islandstates)

29/04/12 - 07/05/12 UICA season 39, scorinated by Commerce Heights & Cafundéu
Champions’ Cup 39 - draw · preliminary · playoff · group · knockout · final
1st - Yuba United (Capitalizt SLANI)
2nd - Iturributa United (Astograth)
Globe Cup 36 - draw · playoff access, selective, & preliminary · eliminatory & qualifying · group · knockout
1st - Neurologists (Estresse Intenso)
2nd - Navel Sharks (Whirl Islands)
Series B Champions’ Cup 36 - draw · preliminary · playoff · group · knockout
1st - Pumas Maldonado (Valladares)
2nd - Neathill (Krytenia)
Super Cup 36 - results
1st - Yuba United (Capitalizt SLANI)
2nd - Pumas Maldonado (Valladares)
3rd - Neurologists (Estresse Intenso)

08/05/12 - 11/05/12 Cygnus Cup XIV, scorinated by Aels - draw · 1st preliminary · 2nd preliminary, playoff, & 1st round · final rounds
1st - Firewood City (Osarius)
2nd - Psychiatrists (Estresse Intenso)

17/05/12 Twentieth Aeropag Football Invitational, hosted by Paripana - results
1st - Yuba United (Paripana Sporting Council)
2nd - Unión de Ciudagua (Aguazul)
3rd - Iturributa United (Iturributa)

18/05/12 Eighth Trofeo del Príncipe, hosted by Valladares - results
1st - Montréal (Cotdelapoms)
2nd - Enzo FC (Erathore)
3rd - Real Chinchinhua (Taeshan)

20/05/12 - 02/06/12 Vincitore Coppa I, scorinated by Camwood - group · knockout
1st - FC Guingamp (Cyborg Holland)
2nd - Vanler Dynamo (Camwood)

04/06/12 Copa de Campeones 12, scorinated by Queer Poco el Mono Ara - results
1st - Royal Khaldoon (Queer Poco el Mono Ara)
2nd - Navel Sharks (Whirl Islands)

04/06/12 Copa de Campeones 13, scorinated by Queer Poco el Mono Ara - results
1st - Navel Sharks (Whirl Islands)
2nd - Navel FC (Whirl Islands)

04/06/12 Copa de Campeones 14, scorinated by Queer Poco el Mono Ara - results
1st - CA Paulinthal (Pasarga)
2nd - Navel Sharks (Whirl Islands)

04/06/12 Copa de Campeones 15, scorinated by Queer Poco el Mono Ara - results
1st - Navel Sharks (Whirl Islands)
2nd - Bradley Hornets (West Zirconia)

04/06/12 - 12/06/12 UICA season 40, scorinated by Commerce Heights & Cafundéu
Champions’ Cup 40 - draw · preliminary · playoff · group · knockout · final
1st - Fontvielle Impact (Valladares)
2nd - SK Franz Josef City (Polar Islandstates)
Globe Cup 37 - draw · playoff access & selective · [post=p9634284]preliminary, eliminatory, & qualifying[/post] · group · knockout
1st - Marinos Metropolis (Valladares)
2nd - CR Submiria (Cafundéu)
Series B Champions’ Cup 37 - draw · preliminary · playoff · group · knockout
1st - Cedniavella (Turori)
2nd - San Pablo (Aguazul)
Super Cup 37 - results
1st - Fontvielle Impact (Valladares)
2nd - Marinos Metropolis (Valladares)
3rd - Cedniavella (Turori)

12/06/12 - 15/06/12 Cygnus Cup XV, scorinated by Aels - draw · playoff & 1st round · 2nd round, quarterfinals, & semifials · final
1st - AS Bezieres (Valladares)
2nd - Warriors (Zarbli)

15/07/12 Twenty-First Aeropag Football Invitational, hosted by Paripana - results
1st - Unión de Ciudagua (Aguazul)
2nd - Jungle Strike FC (Vilita)
3rd - FKM (Kagdazka and Pazhujebu)

19/07/12 - 24/07/12 UICA season 41, scorinated by Commerce Heights & Liventia
Champions’ Cup 41 - draw · preliminary · playoff · group · knockout · final
1st - Sonoma Center Panthers (Capitalizt SLANI)
2nd - Edmonton United (Valladares)
Globe Cup 38 - draw · playoff access & selective · preliminary, eliminatory, & qualifying · group · knockout
1st - Club ESF (Valanora)
2nd - Grasshoppers Turic (Osarius)
Series B Champions’ Cup 38 - draw · preliminary · playoff · group · knockout
1st - Klub Atletisk Spitsbergen (Polar Islandstates)
2nd - Arcrés Millos (Aguazul)
Super Cup 38 - results
1st - Sonoma Center Panthers (Capitalizt SLANI)
2nd - Club ESF (Valanora)
3rd - Klub Atletisk Spitsbergen (Polar Islandstates)

25/07/12 - 27/07/12 Cygnus Cup XVI, scorinated by Aels - draw · 1st & 2nd rounds, quarterfinals, & semifinals · final
1st - AS Bezieres (Valladares)
2nd - Sporting Iturributa (Iturributa)

12/08/12 Emperor’s Club Cup, hosted by United Gordonopia - results
1st - Iturributa United (Iturributa)
2nd - Willingham AC (United Gordonopia)
3rd - Tarahal Lake Athletic (Yesopalitha)

02/09/12 Twenty-Second Aeropag Football Invitational, hosted by Paripana - results
1st - Royal Rumiatzi (Astograth)
2nd - Blén CA (Aguazul)
3rd - Cap Nordique (Cotdelapoms)

02/09/12 - 08/09/12 UICA season 42, scorinated by Commerce Heights - draw · preliminary · playoff · group · knockout · Champions’ Cup final & Super Cup
Champions’ Cup 42
1st - Firewood City (Osarius)
2nd - Fontvielle Impact (Valladares)
Globe Cup 39
1st - Alianza Ciruelas (Aguazul)
2nd - FKM (The Pazhujeb Islands)
Series B Champions’ Cup 39
1st - Kyoshiku Island FC (Osarius)
2nd - AD Cerro (Valladares)
Super Cup 39
1st - Alianza Ciruelas (Aguazul)
2nd - Firewood City (Osarius)
3rd - Kyoshiku Island FC (Osarius)

08/09/12 - 10/09/12 Cygnus Cup XVII, scorinated by Aguazul - playoff · 1st & 2nd rounds, quarterfinals, & semifinals · final
1st - AS Bezieres (Valladares)
2nd - Northbrook Diamonds FK (Polar Islandstates)

14/10/12 Twenty-Third Aeropag Football Invitational, hosted by Paripana - results
1st - Astograth University (Astograth)
2nd - FC Deska (United Gordonopia)
3rd - Alianza Ciruelas (Aguazul)

14/10/12 - 19/10/12 UICA season 43, scorinated by Commerce Heights - draw · preliminary · playoff · group · knockout · Champions’ Cup final & Super Cup
Champions’ Cup 43
1st - Urbizania Wanderers (Astograth)
2nd - Hondo FC (Valanora)
Globe Cup 40
1st - Turoki Tide (Vilita)
2nd - Jungle Strike FC (Vilita)
Series B Champions’ Cup 40
1st - Islay Town Mechanical (Polar Islandstates)
2nd - Dawson Springs FC (Capitalizt SLANI)
Super Cup 40
1st - Turoki Tide (Vilita)
2nd - Urbizania Wanderers (Astograth)
3rd - Islay Town Mechanical (Polar Islandstates)

14/10/12 First Campionato Esportiva di Campeones, scorinated by Northern Sunrise Islands - qualifying, group, & knockout · third place · final
1st - Matthew City Senators (Northern Sunrise Islands)
2nd - FC Guingamp (Cyborg Holland)
3rd - Sveinhart FC (Swyftlandre)

22/10/12 - 30/10/12 Cygnus Cup XVIII, scorinated by Aels - draw · qualifying · 1st & 2nd rounds, quarterfinals, & semifinals · final
1st - Fontvielle Impact (Valladares)
2nd - East Franz Athletic (Polar Islandstates)

05/11/12 Copa de Campeones 16, scorinated by Bleak Rock - results
1st - Iturributa United (Iturributa)
2nd - Echegoyan FC (Astograth)

26/11/12 - 02/12/12 UICA season 44, scorinated by Commerce Heights - draw · preliminary · playoff · group · knockout · Champions’ Cup final & Super Cup
Champions’ Cup 44
1st - FC Axel Heiburg (Polar Islandstates)
2nd - Yuba United (Capitalizt SLANI)
Globe Cup 41
1st - Grasshoppers Turic (Osarius)
2nd - Unión de Ciudagua (Aguazul)
Series B Champions’ Cup 41
1st - SK Aasiaat Harbour (Polar Islandstates)
2nd - Ojedo Cerro (Aguazul)
Super Cup 41
1st - FC Axel Heiburg (Polar Islandstates)
2nd - Grasshoppers Turic (Osarius)
3rd - SK Aasiaat Harbour (Polar Islandstates)

30/11/12 - 06/12/12 Second Campionato Esportiva di Campeones, scorinated by Northern Sunrise Islands - draw · 1st round · 2nd round · final rounds
1st - Ministry of Finance (19th Century Beards)
2nd - AFC Farnworth (Licentiapacisterra)
3rd - Matthew City Senators (Northern Sunrise Islands)

07/12/12 Copa de Campeones 17, scorinated by Bleak Rock - results
1st - FC Axel Heiburg (Polar Islandstates)
2nd - Urbizania Wanderers (Astograth)

08/12/12 - 12/12/12 Cygnus Cup XIX, scorinated by Aels - draw · qualifying · 1st round, quarterfinals, & semifinals · final
1st - Pentref-ar-y-Bae (Aels)
2nd - Scott City FC (Darmen)

16/12/12 Twenty-Fourth Aeropag Football Invitational, hosted by Paripana - results
1st - FC Axel Heiburg (Polar Islandstates)
2nd - Therakham (The Pazhujeb Islands)
3rd - Unión de Ciudagua (Aguazul)
Last edited by NS Sports History on Sat Mar 01, 2014 5:29 pm, edited 5 times in total.

User avatar
NS Sports History
Secretary
 
Posts: 35
Founded: Dec 11, 2012
New York Times Democracy

Postby NS Sports History » Wed Sep 10, 2014 2:55 pm

Material To Be Added



Last updates

American Football is up to date as of 29-Jul-18.
Baseball is up to date as of 29-Jul-18.
Ice Hockey is up to date as of 29-Jul-18.
Last edited by NS Sports History on Sun Jul 29, 2018 3:04 am, edited 3 times in total.


Advertisement

Remove ads

Return to NS Sports

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: San Rocca, The Plough Islands

Advertisement

Remove ads