NATION

PASSWORD

nsisports.nsi (Sports on the Islands)

A battle ground for the sportsmen and women of nations worldwide. [In character]
User avatar
Northern Sunrise Islands
Minister
 
Posts: 2546
Founded: May 05, 2012
New York Times Democracy

nsisports.nsi (Sports on the Islands)

Postby Northern Sunrise Islands » Fri Sep 07, 2012 10:49 am

Image
WELCOME!
Ey! Badabing, Badaboom! This is Sports on the Islands, a large sportswire for Unified Sunrise Islands, Dainer and a bunch of puppets from both sides. Now, if you're not from any of those mentioned or Ontorisea (as of the deal between the Northern Sunrisian and the Ontorisean Lacrosse Leagues) or even a mod doing their job, then I would really, really, really wish you'd not post here. Hope ya enjoy the place.
Last edited by Northern Sunrise Islands on Thu Sep 01, 2016 12:35 pm, edited 7 times in total.
I'm still keeping the glitched flag.
Project +90 | Sunrise's Sportwires (shared with Dainer) | PokéCard ~ Label Guide
Champion: WC 75 and 76, U-15 WC 4 and 6, DBC 29 and 41
Now known as Kita-Hinode

User avatar
Northern Sunrise Islands
Minister
 
Posts: 2546
Founded: May 05, 2012
New York Times Democracy

SOCCER/FOOTBALL HISTORY

Postby Northern Sunrise Islands » Fri Sep 07, 2012 11:22 am

SUNRISE CHAMPIONSHIP - DIVISION A

I Ayeville Pikachus ¹ (1)
II Matthew Senators ² (1)
III Matthew Senators ² (2)
IV Mardi Lopunnies (1)
V Mardi Lopunnies (2)
VI Matthew Rangers ² (1)
VII Stilwater City ² (1)
VIII Mardi Lopunnies (3)
IX San Jose Sharpedoes ² (1)
X Selyne Athenians ² (1)
XI Mabel Wigglytuffs ² (1)
XII Matthew Rangers ² (2)
XIII Lylat Starfox (1)
XIV Boston United (1)
XV Granger Dragonites (1)
XVI Suzuka Route 99ers ³ (1)
XVII Mardi Lopunnies (4)
XVI Selyne Athenians (2) / Son Vasco CF (1)
XVII San Jose Sharpedoes (2) / Neuville Scythers (1)
XVIII Matthew Rangers (3) / Lylat Starfox (2)
XIX Matthew Rangers (4) / Matthew Senators (3)
XX Matthew Senators (4) / Matthew Rangers (5)
XXI Neuville Scythers (2) / Aurora Sylveons (1)

NSI CUP / CUP OF SUNRISE

I Matthew City Senators (1)
I Ninon Beart ² (1)
II Matthew Rangers ² (1)
III Mabel Wigglytuffs ² (1)
IV Thunchester City (1)
V Crassweil Houndooms (1)
VI Saintragler Rovers ² (1)
VII Neuville Scythers (1)
VIII Sunrice Saint-Raptors (1)
IX Selyne Athenians (1)

ARCEUS CUP

I Filipéia (1)
II Ninon Beart Reapers (1)

¹ "The Marills Case"
Original champions, NSI Under-20 Marills had their trophy nulified with Ayeville, runners-up taking the title and representing the Arceusian
Republic of Northern Sunrise Islands at the Champions' Cup qualifiers.

² Won trophy under different name:
Mabel Wigglytuffs: Mabel Oilers
Matthew Rangers: Matthew City Rangers
Matthew Senators: Matthew City Senators
Ninon Beart: Ninon Beart Reapers
Saintragler Rovers: Saintragler FC
San Jose Sharpedoes: San Jose Sharks
Selyne Athenians: Selyne City Athenians
Stilwater City: Stilwater Saints

³ Won under SUN.League configuration. Suzuka Route 99ers is, however, from Mizuyuki (nowadays Kirisaki).
Last edited by Northern Sunrise Islands on Wed Jan 25, 2017 7:12 pm, edited 6 times in total.
I'm still keeping the glitched flag.
Project +90 | Sunrise's Sportwires (shared with Dainer) | PokéCard ~ Label Guide
Champion: WC 75 and 76, U-15 WC 4 and 6, DBC 29 and 41
Now known as Kita-Hinode

User avatar
Northern Sunrise Islands
Minister
 
Posts: 2546
Founded: May 05, 2012
New York Times Democracy

HOCKEY

Postby Northern Sunrise Islands » Fri Sep 07, 2012 11:39 am

Image


Year                      Byrd Cup Champion
2013 Madjorie Castors [1]
2014 Madjorie Castors [2]
2015 Stilwater Sharks [1]¹
2016 Matthew City Senators [1]

¹ Defunct Team




Image

The Sunrise Minor Hockey League is a type of reserve division. Mostly disputed by affiliates of teams who aren't going that well at the Sunrise Hockey League, the SMHL is pretty interesting as well.

Year                      Hart Cup Champion (Major Team)
2014 Ryukyu Samurais (Lorelei Shinobi) [1]
2015 Sydneywood Hockeyroos (Maori All Blacks) [1]


KEYNES DIVISION
Aggiesplit Flames [Major: CURRIEN HURRICANES]
Auxerre Snowflakes [Major: LILLEPOOL ALOUETTES]
Ayeville Shockers [Major: NINON BEART REAPERS] (From 2014-16, Allendrenne Royals)
Dover Wolfpack [Major: HAYDEN WHALERS]
Sydneywood Hockeyroos [Major: MAORI ALL BLACKS]
Western Bay Devil Rays [Major: LYNDER ACES]

COOPER DIVISION
Campines Nature [Major: SAINT PAUL SAINTS]
Mazini Midshipmen [Major: MABEL WIGGLYTUFFS] (From 2014-16, Clifford Town Giants)
Mist City Admirals [Major: SEASIDE SQUIRTLES]
Saint Jacques-et-Michèl Nordiques [Major: ARRENDINE REMPARTS]
Tivoli Capitals [Major: MARDI CAPITALS] (From 2014-16, Eastern Mardi Hockey Bags)

CLOUD DIVISION
Amy City Wings [Major: MATTHEW CITY SENATORS] (From 2014-16, Cinnamish Roughriders)
Bryan Town Fury [Major: SELYNE CAVALIERS]
Carlson Chiefs [Major: MATTHEW CITY RANGERS] (From 2014-16, Luke Town Skywalkers)
North Londrich Kings [Major: NEW HULL TIGERS] (From 2014-16, Glastershire Kings)
Porto Alegre Gaúchos [Major: DARVESTON ISLANDERS]
Ryukyu Samurais [Major: LORELEI SHINOBI]

IVY DIVISION
Castletown Sirs [Major: BYRD BRUINS]
Madeline Yellows [Major: MADJORIE CASTORS]
Racentrine Citadelles [Major: MONCTON CITADELLES]
Tickita Fire [Major: NORTH DUNDEE UNITED] (From 2014-16, Middleford Rangers)
Stilwater Sharks [Major: SAN JOSE SHARKS]


Image

Northern Sunrise Islands junior hockey's biggest prize is the Husky Cup, named after the president of the Sunrisian Hockey League, James "Husky" Gettings. The Husky Cup is disputed between the champions of the four junior leagues that are disputed at Northern Sunrise Islands.

Image

The Eastern Junior Hockey League is disputed since 2015 by twelve teams from the Eastern Islands of Northern Sunrise.
ISLANDER DIVISION
Arthur Miners
Auxerre Alouettes
Currien Ghouls
Dundee Celtics
East Camelot Knights
Seaside Whalers

ROSS DIVISION
Bicep Beach Shells
Hartleston Mariners
Darveston Harriers
Kidderford Bulls
Redingberg Beasts
Ross Hill Pistons
Image

Ligue Francóphone du Junior Hockey [Francóphone Junior Hockey League, in english] is disputed between sixteen teams from the two francóphone islands of NSI.
DIVISION DU NORD
Acadie Nordiques
Boisbriand Titans
Drummondville Huskies
Moncton Wildcats
Jeuneport Monarchs
Tremways Oceánic
Rimouski Olympiques
Victoriaville Cataractes

DIVISION DU SUD
Courteneu Sudennes
Heartline Miocardins
Migedville Meridionáilles
Mist City Spirit
Nilveneu Rafales
Sherbrooke Rockets
Reuveneu Cristines
Weddington Cupids
Image

The biggest junior hockey league of Northern Sunrise, is disputed by twenty-four teams of the North and the Central Area of Northern Sunrise.
AYEVILLE DIVISION
Canton Marshalls
Crassweil Timberwolves
Kingstown Reds
Liberty City Rampage
Montgomery Mustangs
St. John Jets

LYNDER DIVISION
Avery Rollers
Cassidy Shooters
Clymenus Knights
Moist Palms Lancers
North Point Avalanche
Williamsplace Lords

MABEL DIVISION
Braddock Vampires
Fort Baxter Falcons
Mabel Jigglypuffs
Mazini Whalers
Stevenage Bucks
Trackton Warriors

MARDI DIVISION
Cottondale Mooseheads
Moonton Comets
North Mardi Capitals
South Mardi Eagles
Uppervolt Eletricity
Villenueve Storm
Image

The Western Junior Hockey League is disputed by sixteen teams from the West.
AMY-MADJORIE DIVISION
Evian Australes
Madjorie Roosters
Matthew City Wild
Luke Town Rangers

LORELEI DIVISION
Green Hill Ice Caps
Lorelei Samurais
New Bark Dragons
Onett Earthbound

SAN JOSE DIVISION
San Jose Earthquakes
Camaro Heat
Santa Monica Beaters
Santa Luzia Aztecs

SOLAR DIVISION
Pallet Grizzlies
Tyketown Ice Dogs
Brentwood Union
Jason Steelers
Last edited by Northern Sunrise Islands on Wed Apr 10, 2013 5:32 pm, edited 9 times in total.
I'm still keeping the glitched flag.
Project +90 | Sunrise's Sportwires (shared with Dainer) | PokéCard ~ Label Guide
Champion: WC 75 and 76, U-15 WC 4 and 6, DBC 29 and 41
Now known as Kita-Hinode

User avatar
Northern Sunrise Islands
Minister
 
Posts: 2546
Founded: May 05, 2012
New York Times Democracy

AMERICAN FOOTBALL

Postby Northern Sunrise Islands » Fri Sep 07, 2012 5:08 pm

Image

The Fourth League, in means of importance. American Football isn't the favorite sport of NSIers by a large distance, however, they still make a league and manage to have profit from it.

Year                            Champion
2013 Solar City Coyotes [1]
2014 Mink Dyanmo [1]


Last edited by Northern Sunrise Islands on Sat Nov 10, 2012 7:18 pm, edited 2 times in total.
I'm still keeping the glitched flag.
Project +90 | Sunrise's Sportwires (shared with Dainer) | PokéCard ~ Label Guide
Champion: WC 75 and 76, U-15 WC 4 and 6, DBC 29 and 41
Now known as Kita-Hinode

User avatar
Northern Sunrise Islands
Minister
 
Posts: 2546
Founded: May 05, 2012
New York Times Democracy

ET COETERA

Postby Northern Sunrise Islands » Fri Sep 07, 2012 5:08 pm

This is about the other sport leagues of Northern Sunrise Islands.

Image

Basically the Multi-sport league. Northern Sunrise Islands' domestic league of various sports considered as minors at the Islands. Originally consisted of Volleyball, Water Polo and Rugby.

CASTLETOWN ISLAND

CASTLETOWN Magpies (2016-)

CARNIVAL ISLAND

MANCHETE Nobles (2015-)
TUPI Indians (2015-)

CHARLESTON ISLAND

CORNELL Big Red (2015-)
DARTMOUTH Big Green (2015-)

PRINCETON Tigers (2015-)
YALE Bulldogs (2015-)

DARVESTON ISLAND

BROWN Bears (2015-)
COLUMBIA Lions (2015-)

DARVESTON Islanders (2016-)
HARVARD Crimson (2015-)

STANFORD Cardinals (2015-)

DUNDEE ISLANDS

DUNDEE Farmers(2016-)

LORELEI ISLAND

BUNKYO Sea Dragons (2015-)
KEIO Unicorns (2015-)

HOSEI Emperors (2015-)
MEIJI Magic (2015-)

RIKYO Saints (2015-)
WASEDA Maroons (2015-)

MARDI ISLAND

FORDHAM Rams (2015-)
HAMPTON Bulldogs (2015-)

HOLY CROSS Crusaders (2015-)
HOWARD Bisons (2015-)

SUNRICE ISLAND

SUNRICE Scythers (2016-)


Year                            Champion
2015 Harvard [1]

Year                            Champion
2015 Bunkyo [1]

Year                            Champion
2015 Tupi [1]
Last edited by Northern Sunrise Islands on Fri Dec 28, 2012 6:04 pm, edited 3 times in total.
I'm still keeping the glitched flag.
Project +90 | Sunrise's Sportwires (shared with Dainer) | PokéCard ~ Label Guide
Champion: WC 75 and 76, U-15 WC 4 and 6, DBC 29 and 41
Now known as Kita-Hinode

User avatar
Northern Sunrise Islands
Minister
 
Posts: 2546
Founded: May 05, 2012
New York Times Democracy

NSICA

Postby Northern Sunrise Islands » Fri Sep 07, 2012 5:09 pm

Image

NSICA is the College Association of Northern Sunrise Islands. It consists of several conferences and nowadays hosts the tournaments of Hockey and Soccer. Nowadays, it has nine conferences, plus a development conference for soccer and Independents.
Air Force-Madjorie Aeros - Madjorie, MD
Apotos Midshipmen - Selyne City, AM
Davestone Eagles - Matthew City, AM
Glenn Revolutionaires - Selyne City, AM
Saint-Louis Blues - Louisville, MD
Solleana Supersonics - Amy City, AM
Tessalonica Wizards - Selyne City, AM
Army-Canondale Bombers - Canondale, MR
Green Hill Valley Spirituals - Green Hill, MR
Forest Valley Warriors - Tivoli, MR
Jamaica Crazymen - Tivoli, MR
Marendi Stars - Mardi, MR
Midway Hill Aggies - Midway, MR
National Marills - Mardi, MR
Samedi Deadmen - Tivoli, MR
University of Burnaby Woodpeckers - Burnaby, MR
Western Mardi Silver Stars - Willen, MR
Beautiful Horizont Tech Roosters - Beautiful Horizont, CA
Campines Indians - Campines, CA
Carnival City Amigos - Carnival City, CA
Deep Step Gauchos - Deep Step, CA
Esplanade Senators - Esplanade, CA
January River Sharks - January River, CA
University of Clinics of Fortress (UCF) Phoenix - Fortress City, CA
Saint Catherine Express - Saint Catherine, CA
Saint Paul Tech Senators - Saint Paul, CA
Saint Paul State Vultures - Saint Paul, CA
Army-Byrd Penguins - Byrd, CH
Ayeville Tech Remparts - Ayeville, AY
Brighton State Firebirds - Brighton, AY
Manchester Monarchs - Lynder, LY
Meira Blitz - Beart, LY
Richmond Coyotes - Richmond, CH
Shamrock State Snappers - Mazini, MA
Yukuno Jigglypuffs - Mabel, MA
Auxerre Tech Rouge-et-Our - Auxerre, LI
Blanc Roosters - Lillepool, LI
DuBeaux Rouges - Arrendine, AR
Fleux Tigers - Moncton, AR
Heartline State Bleu-Et-Blanc - Heartline, MI
Madre D'Are Crusaders - Migedville, AR
Mellody Rhyme - Mist City, MI
Moncton State Golden Warriors - Moncton, AR
Northwestern Tech Wizards - Tremways, AR
Seaside Tech Marines - Seaside, SE
Cambrian Red Wings - Tokyoto, LO
Lorelei Academy Kitsunes - Lorelei, LO
Onett State Rockets - Onett, LO
Okugawa Red Foxes - Lorelei, LO
Reiokawa EVAs - New Bark, LO
Ryohei Crush - Ryohei, LO
Ryukyu Spirit - New Bark, LO
Tokyoto Tech Beat - Tokyoto, LO
Bless State Trollers - Hypnotica, RV
Cameron State Xtreme - Cameron, RV
Deaver Tech Beavers - Deaver, DE
Kang Dragons - Hayden, RV
Matilda Smithers Explorers - Matilda Smithers, DE
Praine Prairie Dogs - Praine, DE
Air Force-Peppy Wild Hare - Peppy, CM
Army-Castletown Knights - Castletown, CL
Arthur Knights - Camelot, CM
Currien Undead - Currien, CU
Darveston State Blue Hens - Darveston, DV
DeVille Dalmatians - Mink, CM
Dundee State Mechas - Dundee, DU
Dundee Tech Rovers - Dundee, DU
Glasgow Celtics - Ross Hill, DV
Notts Foresters - Redingberg, DV
Norris State Kickers - Dilmington, DL
Southeastern-Bicep Beach Floatzels - Bicep Beach, DV
Darnell Bears - Darnell, CL
Desert State Desperados - Desert, DV
Maryse State Pride - Maryse, AR
University of Trading (UT) Millionaires - Carnival City, CA

SOCCER ONLY
Andarahy U-20 Parrots - Mardi, MR
Cloud Spires U-20 Cloud Ducks - Mardi, MR
Flock Nation U-20 Ravens - Mardi, MR
Northern Sunrise Islands U-20 Marills - Mardi, MR
Saint Anne and Jacob U-20 Shrimps - Mardi, MR
Tiki Lodge U-20 Lava Slugs - Mardi, MR
Last edited by Northern Sunrise Islands on Sat Sep 22, 2012 8:01 am, edited 1 time in total.
I'm still keeping the glitched flag.
Project +90 | Sunrise's Sportwires (shared with Dainer) | PokéCard ~ Label Guide
Champion: WC 75 and 76, U-15 WC 4 and 6, DBC 29 and 41
Now known as Kita-Hinode

User avatar
Northern Sunrise Islands
Minister
 
Posts: 2546
Founded: May 05, 2012
New York Times Democracy

NATIONAL LEAGUES 2015

Postby Northern Sunrise Islands » Fri Sep 07, 2012 7:23 pm

Image

THE NATIONAL LEAGUES
SEASON 2015

The first season of the National Leagues start. Seventy-Four teams fight for their chances of maybe entering the Union Leagues. Who will be promoted, who will continue in the dark? We'll find out right now.

NATIONAL LEAGUE TWO
The Jokers of Capitalia didn't seem to believe in joking at the National League worst division. Fighting for the top, the Jokers have become the first champions of the National League Two. The Jokers of the January Island were followed to the League One by the Cardill Celtics from the Dundee Island. Eliminated in the race for promotion, were the Sopleten Magyars, Tynecastle Hearts, the B squad of the San Jose Sharks, Worcester Ice Cats, Scottsdale Mustangs and North Bay Highlanders. The Universal Wooden Spoon went to the B squad of the Hayden City Lightning, Hayden City Jolteons.
   National League Two                     Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
01 Capitalia Jokers 46 23 8 15 77 64 +13 77
02 Cardill Celtics 46 20 13 13 60 48 +12 73

03 Sopleten Magyars 46 18 14 14 81 71 +10 68
04 Tynecastle Hearts 46 17 16 13 60 55 +5 67
05 Worcester Ice Cats 46 18 13 15 80 76 +4 67
06 Scottsdale Mustangs 46 16 19 11 62 60 +2 67
07 North Bay Highlanders 46 20 7 19 70 72 −2 67
08 Newtown Jets 46 18 12 16 69 61 +8 66
09 Dolaners United 46 18 11 17 64 64 0 65
10 Applejack Club 46 17 13 16 61 55 +6 64
11 Nohara Purple Sanga 46 19 7 20 63 63 0 64
12 Perth Reds 46 16 16 14 63 64 −1 64
13 Middleford Rangers 46 16 15 15 64 56 +8 63
14 Snowfield Ice Cubs 46 17 12 17 69 70 −1 63
15 Scottsdale Gryphons 46 16 15 15 62 66 −4 63
16 Meteri YoungHeart 46 18 9 19 60 66 −6 63
17 Happy Port Colorados 46 16 15 15 57 63 −6 63
18 Greendale Greens 46 18 8 20 58 67 −9 62
19 Liendale Rosebuds 46 14 17 15 60 64 −4 59
20 Japi Hare 46 14 16 16 61 66 −5 58
21 Colchester FC 46 14 13 19 71 68 +3 55
22 Maccafield Telartin 46 14 11 21 57 59 −2 53
23 Lindeville Pichus 46 14 9 23 51 62 −11 51
24 Hayden City Jolteons 46 12 9 25 57 77 −20 45


Legend:
Promoted to League One
Continues at League Two


NATIONAL LEAGUE ONE
Upseting the "big dogs" of this division, such as Arrendine Pride, Cheltenham Robins, City of Mardi, January River Tricolores, Treelum Rangers and Vice City Devils, Alberteson Crew were crowned champions with a huge advantage. They even managed to take off their foot from the accelerator for a while and still be in the front by six points of difference. Also promoted, Arrendine Pride managed to get the advantage from the Cheltenham Robins. Joining the League Two next season, Rock City Kats and Murton Reds couldn't put up that much of a fight to stay on the League One.
   National League One                     Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
01 Alberteson Crew 46 24 8 14 85 57 +28 80
02 Arrendine Pride 46 21 11 14 69 55 +14 74

03 Cheltenham Robins 46 21 11 14 63 56 +7 74
04 January River Tricolores 46 20 13 13 68 52 +16 73
05 Treelum Rangers 46 20 13 13 51 52 −1 73
06 Norrison Sun 46 20 11 15 67 55 +12 71
07 Western Bay Chiefs 46 18 14 14 58 56 +2 68
08 Vice City Devils 46 20 7 19 72 63 +9 67
09 Saint Andrew FC 46 18 12 16 63 61 +2 66
10 Laith Killas 46 17 13 16 63 59 +4 64
11 Christerfield Brewers 46 17 11 18 51 58 −7 62
12 City of Mardi 46 16 13 17 57 55 +2 61
13 Sinter Savages 46 17 10 19 69 68 +1 61
14 Mist City Mariners 46 16 13 17 63 68 −5 61
15 Middleford City 46 14 18 14 61 61 0 60
16 Saint Paul Bears 46 16 12 18 54 61 −7 60
17 Louveiróisse Mets 46 13 19 14 59 56 +3 58
18 Washeford Town 46 13 15 18 52 62 −10 54
19 Okuba Trinita 46 13 15 18 53 65 −12 54
20 Bolton Foxes 46 15 9 22 55 71 −16 54
21 Twilight Sparklers 46 13 14 19 62 64 −2 53
22 Ortonis Athletic 46 11 20 15 55 64 −9 53

23 Murton Reds 46 13 12 21 48 62 −14 51
24 Rock City Kats 46 11 16 19 46 63 −17 49


Legend:
Promoted to Championship
Continues at League One
Relegated to League Two



NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP
The gate to the Union Leagues. For these teams, this was a chance to rise. However, only the Marshall Union and the Capital City Eagles managed to qualify. Too bad for the Gensokyo Yokais and Ninon Beart Reapers B squad, Beart United, who will join League One next season.
National Championship                   Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
01 Marshall Union 46 23 9 14 83 71 +12 78
02 Capital City Eagles 46 22 10 14 68 57 +11 76

03 Saint-Louis Blues 46 20 12 14 72 57 +15 72
04 St. Peter AC 46 19 14 13 64 57 +7 71
05 Thuneville Mountaineers 46 19 13 14 62 48 +14 70
06 Milen Timberwolves 46 18 16 12 60 57 +3 70
07 Huracan Santa Monica 46 18 15 13 62 54 +8 69
08 Nankatsu SC 46 18 14 14 63 55 +8 68
09 Verdy Tokyoto 46 18 14 14 61 60 +1 68
10 Santa Lucia Tiburones 46 18 10 18 62 63 −1 64
11 Green Hill FC 46 17 13 16 49 54 −5 64
12 North Londrich Spurs 46 17 12 17 66 74 −8 63
13 Project +90 46 18 9 19 55 68 −13 63
14 Duvoua Rouges 46 14 19 13 54 50 +4 61
15 Amy City Blue Blur 46 16 13 17 59 59 0 61
16 Hawk Athletic 46 16 12 18 59 62 −3 60
17 Brentwood Armada 46 15 14 17 62 60 +2 59
18 Kyoken SC 46 16 10 20 66 69 −3 58
19 Edwardville Oilers 46 16 10 20 55 58 −3 58
20 Fallerin Town Sens 46 13 16 17 56 59 −3 55
21 Northern Islanders 46 11 18 17 55 64 −9 51
22 Desert Coyotes 46 10 19 17 60 62 −2 49

23 Gensokyo Yokais 46 13 9 24 55 66 −11 48
24 Beart United 46 12 9 25 52 76 −24 45


Legend:
Promoted to Union League Five
Continues at Championship
Relegated to League One
Last edited by Northern Sunrise Islands on Sat Sep 08, 2012 4:48 pm, edited 1 time in total.
I'm still keeping the glitched flag.
Project +90 | Sunrise's Sportwires (shared with Dainer) | PokéCard ~ Label Guide
Champion: WC 75 and 76, U-15 WC 4 and 6, DBC 29 and 41
Now known as Kita-Hinode

User avatar
Northern Sunrise Islands
Minister
 
Posts: 2546
Founded: May 05, 2012
New York Times Democracy

UNION LEAGUES 2015

Postby Northern Sunrise Islands » Sat Sep 08, 2012 4:21 pm

Image

Now it's time. Who will achieve glory at the Union Leagues?

UNION LEAGUE FIVE
"Full of practice" in the lower divisions, Eastern Prairies United and Mazini City Midshipmen had an easy way to the League Four at most, leaving the prayers made by Bronies United to Celestia ruined. Also left in the way, there were Braddock Town Bloodlust and Sparx Town Fireflies. Unexperienced, SC Taquara and the B squad of Carnival City Samba, the Bossa Nova, were relegated to the National Championship.
   Union League Five                       Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
01 Eastern Prairies United 46 23 8 15 58 53 +5 77
02 Mazini City Midshipmen 46 22 10 14 62 53 +9 76

03 Bronies United 46 19 16 11 58 45 +13 73
04 Braddock Town Bloodlust 46 21 10 15 60 56 +4 73
05 Sparx Town Fireflies 46 20 12 14 72 55 +17 72
06 Jamesville Hawks 46 20 11 15 61 54 +7 71
07 Kokoto Village Underlings 46 19 14 13 61 55 +6 71
08 Bridgestone Stallions 46 16 19 11 59 51 +8 67
09 Jaunepont Sportif 46 16 19 11 61 54 +7 67
10 Rev. Jones Town Priests 46 18 13 15 63 57 +6 67
11 Afonse Batallion 46 17 14 15 62 59 +3 65
12 St. Benedicte Crusaders 46 17 14 15 59 63 −4 65
13 Rover City Marshmellows 46 17 13 16 60 53 +7 64
14 Meadowhill Town Scarecrows 46 17 12 17 60 58 +2 63
15 Maori Town Devils 46 17 10 19 52 50 +2 61
16 Red Bull Tremways City 46 15 13 18 65 67 −2 58
17 Pallet Town Mighty Rattatas 46 15 11 20 55 58 −3 56
18 Lorelei Gyarados 46 15 11 20 59 68 −9 56
19 Madjorie Remparts 46 13 16 17 57 63 −6 55
20 Camaro Town Lowriders 46 14 13 19 57 63 −6 55
21 Luke Town Skywalkers 46 11 17 18 51 60 −9 50
22 SC Zobio 46 13 11 22 54 68 −14 50

23 SC Taquara 46 13 7 26 54 76 −22 46
24 Carnival City Bossa Nova 46 11 12 23 51 72 −21 45


Legend:
Promoted to Union League Four
Continues at Union League Five
Relegated to National Championship


UNION LEAGUE FOUR
Sole representant of the historical city of Byrd, the Penguins had a hard fought tournament against the other teams and eventually caught the title. The Topeka Chiefs followed them to the League Three. Falling down, we have the B squad of the Seaside Squirtles, who are now playing as the Seaside Hammerheads and the small team of Deaver Town Athletic.
   Union League Four                       Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
01 Byrd City Penguins 38 19 8 11 57 42 +15 65
02 Topeka Chiefs 38 16 15 7 55 37 +18 63

03 Indiana Peace 38 17 11 10 62 46 +16 62
04 Sportive Auxerre 38 17 10 11 56 49 +7 61
05 Catholical University of NSI 38 17 8 13 51 46 +5 59
06 Edenia Town Ethernals 38 16 8 14 53 45 +8 56
07 Motley Crew 38 15 11 12 39 36 +3 56
08 Havellin Town Sport 38 14 10 14 51 46 +5 52
09 Camburria United 38 15 7 16 49 49 0 52
10 Union of Leighart 38 15 7 16 52 61 −9 52
11 New Hull City Pillgrims 38 14 9 15 46 50 −4 51
12 Desportivo January River 38 14 8 16 58 56 +2 50
13 San Jose Town Priests 38 14 8 16 41 45 −4 50
14 Norway Athletic 38 14 8 16 47 52 −5 50
15 Dillmington City Spartans 38 12 10 16 46 51 −5 46
16 Fannington Town Swifts 38 12 10 16 37 43 −6 46
17 Tivoli Green Wave 38 11 11 16 47 49 −2 44
18 Saint Monica Sharks 38 11 11 16 37 50 −13 44

19 Deaver Town Athletic 38 11 10 17 42 52 −10 43
20 Seaside Hammerheads 38 11 10 17 37 58 −21 43


Legend:
Promoted to Union League Three
Continues at Union League Four
Relegated to Union League Five


UNION LEAGUE THREE
After enduring a relegation, Ajax Charleston decided to move themselves back. How did they do it? By getting the runners-up spot of the League Three. The Mythians of Ross Hill caught the title just by a point, but in general, the dispute was pretty much over. The Kitties and the Dragons were the closest teams, but even they couldn't come close of their opponents. Falling to League Four, we have Durmley Town Brewers, who were actually expecting it and South Villages United, who are still wondering how did they ended up this way.
   Union League Three                      Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
01 Ross Hill Mythians 38 22 5 11 63 42 +21 71
02 Ajax Charlestone 38 21 7 10 53 45 +8 70

03 Mingleten Town Kitties 38 17 9 12 54 47 +7 60
04 Palymena Town Dragons 38 17 8 13 43 50 −7 59
05 Beart City Roses 38 15 12 11 51 40 +11 57
06 Darveston Folkmen 38 15 12 11 53 44 +9 57
07 Columbian Town Crew 38 15 12 11 64 56 +8 57
08 Byrd City Attack 38 15 11 12 58 47 +11 56
09 Redingberg Whalers 38 15 11 12 59 50 +9 56
10 Charleston Town Hope 38 16 4 18 49 58 −9 52
11 Aggiesplit Town Dynamo 38 12 15 11 48 49 −1 51
12 New Hull City Tigers 38 12 14 12 52 51 +1 50
13 Heartline City Passionfruit Knights 38 12 12 14 42 44 −2 48
14 Saint Paul Metropolitanos 38 14 6 18 57 66 −9 48
15 FC Currien 38 12 10 16 45 51 −6 46
16 Northwestern University 38 10 13 15 51 57 −6 43
17 Rover Town Blues 38 11 10 17 44 51 −7 43
18 Brentwood Athletic 38 10 10 18 41 52 −11 40

19 Durmley Town Brewers 38 9 12 17 39 56 −17 39
20 South Villages United 38 9 9 20 37 47 −10 36


Legend:
Promoted to Union League Two
Continues at Union League Three
Relegated to Union League Four


UNION LEAGUE TWO
Playing Up and Down every year, the Citadelles of Moncton qualified at the second place for the League One again, accompanied by the Bicep Beach Town Seals who will debut at the League One next season. Favorites Madjorie City Revolution and Arrendine Aviators say bye-bye to League Two next season.
   Union League Two                        Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
01 Bicep Beach Town Seals 38 23 8 7 61 41 +20 77
02 Moncton Citadelles 38 19 13 6 64 42 +22 70

03 Younglins Town Maroons 38 18 9 11 51 42 +9 63
04 Brentwood University 38 18 7 13 53 43 +10 61
05 Maori Town Indians 38 18 5 15 66 58 +8 59
06 North Londrich Lions 38 15 11 12 56 53 +3 56
07 Mink Town Survivors 38 15 11 12 44 42 +2 56
08 Selyne City Purple Pearls 38 15 8 15 50 52 −2 53
09 Victorian Town Islanders 38 15 6 17 45 44 +1 51
10 Lynder United 38 12 15 11 42 43 −1 51
11 Jason Town Nightmare 38 15 6 17 45 52 −7 51
12 Red Bull Brighton City 38 13 11 14 46 46 0 50
13 Mabel Jigglypuffs 38 13 11 14 62 67 −5 50
14 Dundee Wild 38 14 7 17 45 56 −11 49
15 Western Bliss 38 12 10 16 42 51 −9 46
16 Solar City Monfernos 38 11 10 17 49 45 +4 43
17 Amy City Roses 38 11 10 17 52 57 −5 43
18 Dundee Athletic 38 11 10 17 44 53 −9 43

19 Arrendine City Aviators 38 12 6 20 45 55 −10 42
20 Madjorie City Revolution 38 10 6 22 47 67 −20 36


Legend:
Promoted to Union League One
Continues at Union League Two
Relegated to Union League Three


UNION LEAGUE ONE
It's Holiday at Braddock Town! The Attack is League One champion! And now they earned a spot with the stars of the Premier League. Following them, there are the Racers of Villenueve City, Relegated are the once-upon-a-time Premier League team Mist City Floatzels, alongside the recently promoted Easterhill Rabids.
   Union League One                        Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
01 Braddock Town Attack 38 21 11 6 56 37 +19 74
02 Villenueve City Racers 38 17 9 12 61 50 +11 60

03 Shredsbury Lions 38 15 12 11 58 50 +8 57
04 Canondale Bombers 38 14 14 10 53 48 +5 56

05 Maori Town Indians 38 16 8 14 50 45 +5 56
06 Weddington Town Cupids 38 14 13 11 56 50 +6 55
07 Nocturne Casino FC 38 15 10 13 57 53 +4 55
08 Hayden City Lightning 38 14 13 11 55 53 +2 55
09 Mignon Beart Charmers 38 15 10 13 53 54 −1 55
10 Tremways Rovers 38 14 10 14 47 46 +1 52
11 Medley City Brewers 38 12 15 11 47 42 +5 51
12 Castletown Lords 38 13 12 13 48 47 +1 51
13 Barnesville Town Roosters 38 13 12 13 39 43 −4 51
14 Red Wood Ashes 38 12 10 16 46 49 −3 46
15 Heather Town Rovers 38 12 9 17 45 57 −12 45
16 Brighton Park Robins 38 11 11 16 49 52 −3 44
17 Camelot Town Sirs 38 12 8 18 46 59 −13 44
18 Saint Magdalene United 38 10 12 16 37 47 −10 42

19 Mist City Floatzels 38 11 9 18 38 55 −17 42
20 Easterhill Rabids 38 10 10 18 49 53 −4 40


Legend:
Promoted to Premier League, Qualified to Series B' Champions Cup
Qualified to Series B' Champions Cup

Continues at Union League One
Relegated to Union League Two
Last edited by Northern Sunrise Islands on Sat Sep 08, 2012 4:50 pm, edited 4 times in total.
I'm still keeping the glitched flag.
Project +90 | Sunrise's Sportwires (shared with Dainer) | PokéCard ~ Label Guide
Champion: WC 75 and 76, U-15 WC 4 and 6, DBC 29 and 41
Now known as Kita-Hinode

User avatar
Northern Sunrise Islands
Minister
 
Posts: 2546
Founded: May 05, 2012
New York Times Democracy

PREMIER LEAGUE 2015

Postby Northern Sunrise Islands » Sat Sep 08, 2012 4:47 pm

Image
Now with TeamView, including uniforms and logo!

And here we are, with no longer delay, Welcome to where the big boys play! The Premier League! Who will play at the Champions' Cup, who will play at the Globe Cup? And what about the CEdC? Get yourself ready!

   Premier League                          Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
01 Mardi Lopunnies 46 24 10 12 80 48 +32 82
02 Matthew City Senators 46 22 14 10 65 39 +26 80
03 Ayeville Pikachus 46 22 13 11 69 54 +15 79

04 Neuville Scythers 46 18 16 12 81 64 +17 70
05 San Jose Sharks 46 18 14 14 65 56 +9 68
06 Carnival City Samba 46 19 11 16 66 67 −1 68
07 Seaside Wartortles 46 18 13 15 67 66 +1 67
08 Mabel Wigglytuffs 46 18 12 16 67 68 −1 66
09 Ninon Beart Reapers 46 17 14 15 55 57 −2 65
10 Crassweil Houndooms 46 17 13 16 62 56 +6 64
11 Lynder Frosslasses 46 17 13 16 84 82 +2 64
12 Brentwood Charizards 46 16 16 14 68 68 0 64
13 Mallwill Hitmonlees 46 17 12 17 67 53 +14 63
14 Selyne City Athenians 46 16 15 15 61 60 +1 63
15 Baselin Freezers 46 15 17 14 69 60 +9 62
16 Matthew City Rangers 46 15 15 16 58 67 −9 60
17 Tivoli City Venassaurs 46 16 10 20 63 76 −13 58
18 Brighton City Hove 46 16 9 21 54 63 −9 57
19 Lillepool Dragons 46 14 15 17 58 74 −16 57
20 Mowling City Tigercats 46 14 9 23 59 79 −20 51
21 Preston Athletic 46 11 17 18 62 67 −5 50
22 Davencreek Victinis 46 13 11 22 53 63 −10 50

23 Depreche City Retros 46 13 10 23 52 77 −25 49
24 Pearl of the South 46 11 11 24 53 74 −21 44


Legend:
Qualified to the Champions' Cup and the Campionato Esportivano di Campeones Second Round
Qualified to the Globe Cup and the Campionato Esportivano di Campeones Second Round

Qualified to the Globe Cup and the Campionato Esportivano di Campeones First Round
Continues at Premier League
Relegated to Union League One


This season features the technology known as TeamView a way to get to see your teams' uniform and crest and also an official ball named the Marillamani, Maori for "Nation of Marills". This season was marked by the upset of Mardi Lopunnies. Finally, the team of the capital city of NSI managed to get a Premier League trophy, breaking the small streak of the Senators. The Sens followed up as runners-up, with the top four consisting of up-and-downer Ayeville Pikachus and Neuville Scythers, who have done pretty well as of late. Other tough candidates were the Seaside Squirtles, who are now using a new crest, changing from their old Squirtle logo, the Mabel Wigglytuffs, who gave a strong disappointment to their fans this season as well, the San Jose Sharks and the Carnival City Samba. On the other side of the table, the Victinis, once again rushed out of relegation in the last minute, together with Preston Athletic, letting two recently promoted teams, the Retros of Depreche City and Pearl of the South to return to the Union League One. Mowling Tigercats were also in this battle, but had more success on avoiding the League One.
Last edited by Northern Sunrise Islands on Sat Sep 08, 2012 4:48 pm, edited 1 time in total.
I'm still keeping the glitched flag.
Project +90 | Sunrise's Sportwires (shared with Dainer) | PokéCard ~ Label Guide
Champion: WC 75 and 76, U-15 WC 4 and 6, DBC 29 and 41
Now known as Kita-Hinode

User avatar
Northern Sunrise Islands
Minister
 
Posts: 2546
Founded: May 05, 2012
New York Times Democracy

HUSKY CUP

Postby Northern Sunrise Islands » Mon Sep 10, 2012 10:35 am

Image

Here we go! Juniors Time! Sixty-Eight teams fight for the pride of being the holder of the Husky Cup!


Image

AYEVILLE                   Pld    W   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
01 Crassweil Timberwolves 91 43 36 124 107 +17 141
02 Kingstown Reds 91 42 35 124 111 +13 140
03 St. John Jets 91 39 44 125 136 −11 125
04 Liberty City Rampage 91 36 39 127 128 −1 124
05 Canton Marshalls 91 35 39 125 125 0 122
06 Montgomery Mustangs 91 35 43 125 152 −27 118

LYNDER Pld W L GF GA GD Pts
01 Cassidy Shooters 91 42 33 127 117 +10 142
02 Moist Palms Lancers 91 40 35 124 111 +13 136
03 Williamsplace Lords 91 36 37 137 138 −1 126
04 Avery Rollers 91 33 33 130 124 +6 124
05 North Point Avalanche 91 33 39 98 120 −22 118
06 Clymenus Knights 91 33 42 118 135 −17 115

MABEL Pld W L GF GA GD Pts
01 Stevenage Bucks 91 41 29 132 111 +21 144
02 Trackton Warriors 91 41 33 139 121 +18 140
03 Fort Baxter Falcons 91 40 33 130 119 +11 138
04 Braddock Vampires 91 37 37 133 131 +2 128
05 Mazini Whalers 91 35 36 119 121 −2 125
06 Mabel Jigglypuffs 91 30 44 129 146 −17 107

MARDI Pld W L GF GA GD Pts
01 Moonton Comets 91 42 35 138 124 +14 140
02 Uppervolt Eletricity 91 41 36 116 110 +6 137
03 Villenueve Storm 91 40 38 137 134 +3 133
04 North Mardi Capitals 91 37 34 113 114 −1 131
05 South Mardi Eagles 91 33 40 106 117 −11 117
06 Cottondale Mooseheads 91 31 45 110 134 −24 108

NCJHL CHAMPIONS - STEVENAGE BUCKS


Image

DIVISION DU NORD              Pld    W   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
01 Boisbriand Titans 89 41 31 119 117 +2 140
02 Acadie Nordiques 89 40 38 121 124 −3 131
03 Tremways Oceánic 89 38 39 113 121 −8 126
04 Drummondville Huskies 89 37 38 122 117 +5 125
05 Moncton Wildcats 89 34 37 125 126 −1 120
06 Jeuneport Monarchs 89 31 44 110 130 −20 107
07 Victoriaville Cataractes 89 31 47 101 116 −15 104
08 Rimouski Olympiques 89 30 46 104 137 −33 103

DIVISION DU SUD Pld W L GF GA GD Pts
01 Nilveneu Rafales 89 69 11 213 82 +131 216
02 Heartline Miocardins 89 41 35 119 121 −2 136
03 Reuveneu Cristines 89 36 33 121 119 +2 128
04 Weddington Cupids 89 35 35 116 122 −6 124
05 Migedville Meridinoáilles 89 34 36 100 100 0 121
06 Courteneu Sudennes 89 35 44 112 126 −14 115
07 Mist City Spirit 89 34 42 107 122 −15 115
08 Sherbrooke Rockets 89 35 45 114 137 −23 114

LFJH CHAMPIONS - NILVENEU RAFALES


Image

ISLANDER                 Pld    W   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
01 Arthur Miners 88 47 25 139 106 +33 157
02 Auxerre Alouettes 88 38 38 115 126 −11 126
03 Seaside Whalers 88 36 37 120 125 −5 123
04 Dundee Celtics 88 35 37 109 113 −4 121
05 East Camelot Knights 88 35 41 117 121 −4 117
06 Currien Ghouls 88 34 41 127 134 −7 115

ROSS Pld W L GF GA GD Pts
01 Kidderford Bulls 88 42 35 119 111 +8 137
02 Redingberg Beasts 88 37 34 126 117 +9 128
03 Bicep Beach Shells 88 37 35 119 112 +7 127
04 Hartleston Mariners 88 33 35 110 113 −3 119
05 Darveston Harriers 88 34 39 106 107 −1 117
06 Ross Hill Pistons 88 33 44 129 151 −22 110

EJHL CHAMPIONS - ARTHUR MINERS


Image

AMY-MADJORIE             Pld    W   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
01 Evian Australes 90 39 30 126 113 +13 138
02 Madjorie Roosters 90 38 38 125 128 −3 128
03 Matthew City Wild 90 35 38 123 122 +1 122
04 Luke Town Rangers 90 32 42 116 129 −13 112

LORELEI Pld W L GF GA GD Pts
01 Green Hill Ice Caps 90 38 37 127 122 +5 129
02 New Bark Dragons 90 38 37 115 116 -1 129
03 Lorelei Samurais 90 37 39 129 127 +2 125
04 Onett Earthbound 90 34 40 109 129 −20 118

SAN JOSE Pld W L GF GA GD Pts
01 Santa Luzia Aztecs 90 43 38 114 117 −3 138
02 San Jose Earthquakes 90 40 36 136 126 +10 134
03 Santa Monica Beaters 90 38 37 116 118 −2 129
04 Camaro Heat 90 38 39 140 133 +7 127

SOLAR Pld W L GF GA GD Pts
01 Pallet Grizzlies 90 40 34 130 108 +22 136
02 Jason Steelers 90 38 36 117 122 −5 130
03 Brentwood Union 90 38 40 125 128 −3 126
04 Tyketown Ice Dogs 90 37 42 122 132 −10 122

WJHL CHAMPIONS - EVIAN AUSTRALES


Image

HUSKY CUP FINAL ROUND
SEMI-FINALS
Evian Australes 2 - 0 Stevenage Bucks
Arthurt Miners 1 - 4 Nilveneu Rafales

FINAL @ Union Stadium, Mardi
Evian Australes 0 - 0 Nilveneu Rafales (SO 4-5)

AND THE FIRST CHAMPIONS OF THE HUSKY CUP ARE THE NILVENEU RAFALES!
I'm still keeping the glitched flag.
Project +90 | Sunrise's Sportwires (shared with Dainer) | PokéCard ~ Label Guide
Champion: WC 75 and 76, U-15 WC 4 and 6, DBC 29 and 41
Now known as Kita-Hinode

User avatar
Kitsunia-Deesse
Spokesperson
 
Posts: 119
Founded: May 20, 2012
Ex-Nation

Postby Kitsunia-Deesse » Sat Sep 15, 2012 4:35 pm

The Glorious Republic of Kitsunia-Deesse presents its first season as an UICA tournament participating nation.
Image

   Ligue 1                      Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
01 AJ Fortune 76 36 22 18 175 114 +61 130
02 Armée de la Deesse 76 37 18 21 157 111 +46 129
03 Olympique Caenne 76 36 16 24 161 127 +34 124
04 Girondins du Soleiville 76 35 18 23 147 120 +27 123

05 Forces Aériennes 76 33 21 22 148 105 +43 120
06 Athletique Azteque 76 30 24 22 149 133 +16 114
07 Étoile Du Nord 76 30 20 26 152 134 +18 110
08 Girondins du Fortune 76 32 14 30 142 137 +5 110
09 Marine du Kitsunia 76 30 19 27 158 129 +29 109
10 AJ Allentelle 76 29 20 27 151 147 +4 107
11 Les Étudiants du Sioux 76 29 17 30 116 136 −20 104
12 Le Coq Athletique 76 30 14 32 115 150 −35 104
13 Citadelles du Soleiville 76 25 21 30 136 141 −5 96
14 Olympique Siouxe 76 25 19 32 120 138 −18 94
15 FC Fortune 76 24 17 35 131 157 −26 89
16 FC Modaguesque 76 20 27 29 120 136 −16 87
17 Damepnierre Sportive 76 22 20 34 119 159 −40 86
18 Athletique Lorient 76 19 25 32 112 147 −35 82

19 FC Demoisélle 76 19 25 32 132 171 −39 82
20 Olympique Tequoville 76 20 21 35 123 172 −49 81

Qualified to the Champions' Cup
Qualified to the Globe Cup
Continues at Ligue 1
Relegated to Ligue 2


Image

   Ligue 2                      Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
01 Sportive Santerbourg 76 35 24 17 138 94 +44 129
02 Lillinnes Athletique 76 34 21 21 130 109 +21 123

03 Defians du Sioux 76 33 19 24 146 121 +25 118
04 Olympique Doctriville 76 34 15 27 163 143 +20 117

05 Martinique 13 76 30 26 20 123 103 +20 116
06 Sudennes du Kitsunia 76 28 23 25 151 126 +25 107
07 Athletique Santerbourg 76 29 19 28 158 138 +20 106
08 Athletique Martinice 76 28 22 26 132 127 +5 106
09 En Avant Caenne 76 29 18 29 116 123 −7 105
10 AJ Allentelle 76 26 25 25 159 149 +10 103
11 Bellemont Foot 76 28 19 29 117 138 −21 103
12 Sportive Ilanderelle 76 27 21 28 107 127 −20 102
13 FC Pays-de-Bolles 76 27 20 29 136 131 +5 101
14 Frederique Athletique 76 28 16 32 109 116 −7 100
15 21 Marseleinne 76 29 13 34 132 142 −10 100
16 FC Rouge 76 27 17 32 141 143 −2 98
17 AJ Lorient 76 26 19 31 128 150 −22 97
18 Olympique Mortiise 76 24 22 30 127 144 −17 94
19 Rochefort AC 76 23 17 36 118 162 −44 86
20 Royale Marseleinne 76 16 22 38 97 142 −45 70

Qualified to the Series' B Champions' Cup, Promoted to Ligue 1
Qualified to the Series' B Champions' Cup
Continues at Ligue 2
<Farf> rack
<Farf> luck
<Farf> duck
<Farf> snuck
<Farf> f*ck
<NSI> You forgot buck
<Farf> nuh-uck
All-Kitsune Puppet of Northern Sunrise Islands.

A Gaelic Football Invitational Champion
Global Cup of Soccer I Champion

User avatar
Flock Nation
Secretary
 
Posts: 30
Founded: May 14, 2012
Ex-Nation

Postby Flock Nation » Sat Sep 15, 2012 6:32 pm

Image

   Ultra League                  Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
01 Krasnyi-Belyi Lokomotivy 76 36 16 24 159 100 +59 124
02 Bayer Ademion 76 35 19 22 134 110 +24 124
03 Baltiss-Ravenia 76 35 16 25 136 113 +23 121

04 FK Thunner 76 33 19 24 132 114 +18 118
05 Sportivnyi Lokomotivy 76 32 16 28 125 113 +12 112
06 Fortuna Masseldurf 76 32 16 28 115 111 +4 112
07 Blau-Weiss Cornwaiss 76 31 18 27 141 116 +25 111
08 BSC Young Boys 76 30 21 25 144 120 +24 111
09 Athletic Hamburg 76 32 15 29 131 130 +1 111
10 FC Leverkusen 76 29 20 27 154 147 +7 107
11 Rot-Weiss Ässendalf 76 30 15 31 125 130 −5 105
12 Bayer Rossenwulf 76 27 23 26 116 117 −1 104
13 Rot-Weiss Rossenwulf 76 29 16 31 123 130 −7 103
14 Eindhosstelein FC 76 27 17 32 112 137 −25 98
15 SpGG Maizenfurth Grëthe 76 26 18 32 112 137 −25 96
16 SC Lillehammer 76 26 17 33 95 112 −17 95
17 Koberhausen 13 76 25 20 31 135 158 −23 95
18 Maierhousen 44 76 25 18 33 115 150 −35 93

19 SC Vitesse 76 20 24 32 124 153 −29 84
20 FK Lenotalin 76 18 20 38 87 117 −30 74

Qualified to Unzucneru Gold Cup
Continues at Ultra League
Relegated to Supra League

Image

   Supra League                  Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
01 NEC Brettenhoven 76 42 14 20 169 95 +74 140
02 Scharz-Weiss Misterheinem 76 35 19 22 155 126 +29 124

03 SK Szelawce 76 33 21 22 125 118 +7 120
04 Universitet Lokomotivy 76 33 17 26 129 117 +12 116
05 FK Ak Bars Kazan 76 33 16 27 126 118 +8 115
06 SC Ostreiburg 76 32 18 26 144 133 +11 114
07 AZ Avalar 76 29 25 22 130 118 +12 112
08 FK Odersteich 76 29 22 25 138 119 +19 109
09 FK Republikens 76 30 18 28 126 119 +7 108
10 RSC Breentell 76 27 23 26 125 118 +7 104
11 VV Johachnaard 76 27 21 28 110 114 −4 102
12 MSV Anderween 76 26 22 28 130 129 +1 100
13 Dartmut FK 76 25 21 30 115 124 −9 96
14 KVC Meirkugaurt 76 28 11 37 129 171 −42 95
15 Cantesir Spor 76 23 23 30 108 110 −2 92
16 Sportivnyi Yekaterinburg 76 23 23 30 121 129 −8 92
17 Clubbe Genkriche 76 24 20 32 134 160 −26 92
18 Koberhausen 13 76 22 23 31 111 129 −18 89
19 FSV Schmidteen 76 19 28 29 107 134 −27 85
20 FSV Sarmtonburg 76 16 23 37 98 149 −51 71
[/u]
Promoted to Ultra League
Continues at Supra League
Flock Nation, brought to you by the good folks at Northern Sunrise Islands.

User avatar
Cloud Spires
Lobbyist
 
Posts: 11
Founded: Jul 20, 2012
Ex-Nation

Postby Cloud Spires » Sat Sep 15, 2012 6:38 pm

Image

   Queens Tournament       Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
01 Sheila's Alp 90 40 22 28 136 122 +14 142
02 Ice Fairies 90 40 21 29 117 100 +17 141
03 Purple Dragon 90 38 27 25 122 109 +13 141
04 Royal Blood 90 32 35 23 126 117 +9 131
05 Saint Paul Storm 90 33 28 29 133 136 −3 127
06 Peppa Parlor 90 34 23 33 121 114 +7 125
07 Breeze of the North 90 32 24 34 117 121 −4 120
08 Xtreme Ones 90 33 21 36 116 125 −9 120
09 Charmed Ridge 90 30 29 31 113 112 +1 119
10 Crown Road 90 29 30 31 133 129 +4 117
11 Beanstalkers 90 30 26 34 118 130 −12 116
12 Cumulus Athletic 90 28 30 32 118 126 −8 114
13 London Queens 90 29 25 36 107 111 −4 112
14 Moulan Purple 90 29 23 38 134 141 −7 110
15 Benedicte's Lasses 90 25 34 31 115 120 −5 109
16 Queen's Pride 90 28 22 40 119 132 −13 106

Qualified to the Unzucneru Cup
Last edited by Cloud Spires on Sat Sep 15, 2012 6:39 pm, edited 1 time in total.
Half of the Forgotten Lands (with Tiki Lodge)


A Northern Sunrise Islands puppet.

User avatar
Andarahy
Lobbyist
 
Posts: 21
Founded: May 14, 2012
Inoffensive Centrist Democracy

Postby Andarahy » Sat Sep 15, 2012 6:44 pm

Image

   Campeonato Andarahyano de Futebol  Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
01 São Mateus 92 43 28 21 197 120 +77 157
02 Catuaba Atlético 92 44 24 24 189 133 +56 156

03 Caxias Futebol 92 43 23 26 193 130 +63 152
04 Raimundo Nonato 92 41 27 24 205 136 +69 150
05 Andarahy Clube 92 44 18 30 204 144 +60 150
06 Iguaçu do Sul 92 47 9 36 193 153 +40 150
07 Sporting Fluminense 92 42 19 31 218 159 +59 145
08 Basco de Taubaté 92 41 22 29 195 164 +31 145
09 Duque de Santos 92 41 20 31 189 156 +33 143
10 Noviça de Andarahy 92 37 31 24 182 144 +38 142
11 Santa Lúcia 92 39 23 30 160 136 +24 140
12 Ferroviário de Supla 92 38 24 30 191 166 +25 138
13 Nova Petrópolis 92 37 23 32 195 172 +23 134
14 Atlético Bangu 92 36 22 34 168 166 +2 130
15 Esportivo Dondon 92 34 25 33 155 152 +3 127
16 Parada Capital 92 33 18 41 145 190 −45 117
17 São Gabriel 92 30 21 41 167 179 −12 111
18 Natirregae FC 92 30 21 41 143 169 −26 111
19 São Caetano do Norte 92 28 26 38 147 166 −19 110
20 15 de Março 92 26 26 40 124 169 −45 104
21 Sporting Flamengo 92 26 25 41 158 196 −38 103
22 Supla Paulista 92 25 23 44 124 175 −51 98
23 Ronaldinhos da América 92 14 27 51 110 233 −123 69
24 Jogalama 92 15 15 62 98 342 −244 60

User avatar
Tiki Lodge
Lobbyist
 
Posts: 11
Founded: Jul 20, 2012
Ex-Nation

Postby Tiki Lodge » Sat Sep 15, 2012 6:55 pm

Image

   Fire League              Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
01 Fire Ridge Flames 66 26 19 21 88 90 −2 97
02 Molten Crater Heat 66 24 22 20 100 87 +13 94
03 Molten Crater Lava 66 23 24 19 86 82 +4 93
04 Dragons Football 66 24 19 23 80 85 −5 91
05 Fire Ridge Fireflies 66 22 24 20 78 70 +8 90
06 Byrd Football 66 24 18 24 77 79 −2 90
07 Chicago Athletic 66 22 23 21 93 87 +6 89
08 Tiki Lodge Headache 66 21 23 22 77 77 0 86
09 Brass Pyromaniacs 66 21 22 23 93 84 +9 85
10 Tiki Lodge Totens 66 21 20 25 87 91 −4 83
11 1998 Fire 66 21 19 26 77 89 −12 82
12 UZI Rockets 66 21 19 26 81 96 −15 82

User avatar
Duckota
Secretary
 
Posts: 32
Founded: May 14, 2012
Capitalizt

Postby Duckota » Sat Sep 15, 2012 7:05 pm

Image

   D-League                   Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
01 McDuck Football 69 40 14 15 163 85 +78 134
02 Duck Mountain 69 34 14 21 135 93 +42 116

03 Mousetown 69 34 13 22 153 103 +50 115
04 Donald Athletic 69 28 24 17 147 107 +40 108
05 Cariocas 69 33 9 27 130 123 +7 108
06 Oakland 69 32 11 26 121 116 +5 107
07 South Duckota 69 32 11 26 135 131 +4 107
08 Quackers Sport 69 29 17 23 132 110 +22 104
09 Scouts Athletic 69 26 21 22 136 129 +7 99
10 Cypress 69 26 20 23 100 96 +4 98
11 University of Duckberg 69 26 16 27 111 107 +4 94
12 Duckberg 69 26 15 28 142 126 +16 93
13 Ducktown Police 69 26 15 28 120 131 −11 93
14 Anaheim Athletic 69 25 16 28 124 126 −2 91
15 Geesetown 69 25 16 28 121 123 −2 91
16 Monotonopolis 69 25 16 28 118 129 −11 91
17 Swampolis 69 25 15 29 94 114 −20 90
18 Pinewood 69 23 19 27 102 118 −16 88
19 Seaport 69 23 18 28 117 137 −20 87
20 Charmers Football 69 22 17 30 99 116 −17 83
21 McLittle 69 19 21 29 102 162 −60 78
22 Daisy Sportive 69 18 19 32 101 139 −38 73
23 Mighty Weenies 69 16 22 31 119 142 −23 70
24 Royal Mudton 69 17 17 35 96 155 −59 68

User avatar
Midlothian Heart
Lobbyist
 
Posts: 20
Founded: May 14, 2012
Ex-Nation

Postby Midlothian Heart » Sat Sep 15, 2012 7:09 pm

Image

   Romanov League         Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
01 Gordon's Creek 76 38 17 21 149 110 +39 131
02 Spades 76 37 15 24 126 111 +15 126

03 Connery Sport 76 34 18 24 162 124 +38 120
04 Midlothian Town 76 31 19 26 133 116 +17 112
05 SC Midlothian 76 31 16 29 143 140 +3 109
06 Oldland Celtics 76 30 18 28 136 136 0 108
07 Hibernian Athletic 76 27 23 26 137 128 +9 104
08 Borthwick Albion 76 28 20 28 124 126 −2 104
09 Aces of Midlothia 76 27 22 27 123 125 −2 103
10 McCartney Spurs 76 27 22 27 128 140 −12 103
11 Diamonds 76 25 27 24 135 115 +20 102
12 East Midlothia 76 26 22 28 140 137 +3 100
13 FC Kaunas 76 27 19 30 139 149 −10 100
14 King's Creek 76 24 25 27 115 122 −7 97
15 Romanov Athletic 76 25 22 29 114 121 −7 97
16 Scunthorpe Iron 76 26 19 31 127 137 −10 97
17 McDonald Snakes 76 24 24 28 119 145 −26 96
18 Burley Swifts 76 25 20 31 109 129 −20 95
19 Hearts 76 26 15 35 123 129 −6 93
20 Mattleport Rangers 76 20 21 35 92 134 −42 81

User avatar
Saint Anne and Jacob
Lobbyist
 
Posts: 23
Founded: May 05, 2012
Ex-Nation

Postby Saint Anne and Jacob » Sat Sep 15, 2012 7:14 pm

Image

   A-League                  Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
01 Reno FC 76 37 20 19 175 125 +50 131
02 Nevada 76 39 11 26 155 129 +26 128
03 Haven 76 35 19 22 144 131 +13 124

04 Saints 76 31 22 23 148 120 +28 115
05 Jacobine Athletic 76 33 15 28 150 132 +18 114
06 Stillvale 76 31 20 25 151 119 +32 113
07 Institute of Soccer 76 31 19 26 166 143 +23 112
08 Dakota-Salt 76 32 16 28 135 130 +5 112
09 Westhigh 76 31 18 27 125 126 −1 111
10 Home Port 76 31 12 33 143 151 −8 105
11 Saint Anne FC 76 28 20 28 140 138 +2 104
12 Reno United 76 28 17 31 122 119 +3 101
13 Third Row 76 27 19 30 145 134 +11 100
14 Saint Jacob 76 24 26 26 116 128 −12 98
15 Sunny Hill 76 25 21 30 135 137 −2 96
16 Cockleton 76 25 21 30 130 145 −15 96
17 Winners 76 26 17 33 110 131 −21 95
18 Saint Anne University 76 21 21 34 124 148 −24 84
19 Republic 76 21 20 35 125 188 −63 83
20 Progress 76 16 22 38 108 173 −65 70
Last edited by Saint Anne and Jacob on Sat Sep 15, 2012 7:15 pm, edited 1 time in total.

User avatar
Partick and Inverness Thistle
Political Columnist
 
Posts: 5
Founded: Jun 11, 2012
Ex-Nation

Postby Partick and Inverness Thistle » Sat Sep 15, 2012 7:19 pm

Image

   ELITE League           Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
01 Hovern North End 84 40 26 18 178 117 +61 146
02 Whistle City 84 39 21 24 170 116 +54 138

03 Saint John United 84 37 23 24 188 151 +37 134
04 Caledonian Thistle 84 38 19 27 147 141 +6 133
05 People Athletic 84 37 20 27 171 157 +14 131
06 Whistle United 84 36 22 26 141 131 +10 130
07 Royal Guard 84 36 21 27 184 142 +42 129
08 Hove Town 84 32 26 26 149 142 +7 122
09 North Partick 84 31 28 25 161 150 +11 121
10 Patrician Athletic 84 32 24 28 148 134 +14 120
11 1901 Phoenix 84 31 22 31 144 130 +14 115
12 Mansfield Bucks 84 32 17 35 142 151 −9 113
13 Slip City Rampage 84 27 27 30 152 163 −11 108
14 Andrew City 84 28 23 33 138 144 −6 107
15 Inverness Thistle 84 25 30 29 129 142 −13 105
16 Swindon Airlines 84 26 25 33 120 137 −17 103
17 Barclays Home 84 27 20 37 129 162 −33 101
18 Gold Coast United 84 24 28 32 132 153 −21 100
19 Partick United 84 26 22 36 133 155 −22 100
20 Inverness AFC 84 24 27 33 140 170 −30 99
21 Dragon Road 84 19 24 41 137 209 −72 81
22 Portadown Celtics 84 21 17 46 111 147 −36 80
Formely a puppet of Northern Sunrise Islands
Any posts made prior to 22/12/2015 were not of its current owner, Semarland

User avatar
Northern Sunrise Islands
Minister
 
Posts: 2546
Founded: May 05, 2012
New York Times Democracy

SMHL / SHL 2015

Postby Northern Sunrise Islands » Mon Sep 17, 2012 3:30 pm

Image

Another season of Sunrisian Pro Hockey at the Sunrise Hockey League. No major changes were made, as the league stops at the thirty teams marker.
   DUBEAUX                         Pld     W    L     GF    GA    GD    Pts
01 Arrendine Remparts 116 61 39 178 146 +32 138
02 Lillepool Alouettes 116 56 37 159 126 +33 135

03 Moncton Citadelles 116 49 49 165 168 −3 116
04 New Hull Tigers 116 47 48 162 172 −10 115
05 Seaside Squirtles 116 48 53 152 169 −17 111


LYN Pld W L GF GA GD Pts
01 Mabel Wigglytuffs 116 57 41 180 163 +17 132

02 Maori All Blacks 116 56 43 182 160 +22 129
03 Saint Paul Saints 116 53 48 165 150 +15 121
04 Ninon Beart Reapers 116 46 50 158 166 −8 112
05 Mignon Beart Charmers 116 47 58 159 166 −7 105
   BYRD                            Pld     W    L     GF    GA    GD    Pts
01 Matthew City Rangers 116 53 42 163 141 +22 127

02 Darveston Cornhuskers 116 52 41 190 170 +20 127
03 Castletown Sirs 116 52 41 156 142 +14 127
04 Lorelei Shinobi 116 51 47 148 140 +8 120
05 Currien Zombies 116 52 51 163 152 +11 117


NAKAMURA Pld W L GF GA GD Pts
01 Mardi Capitals 116 59 38 199 156 +43 137
02 Madjorie Castors 116 56 40 186 159 +27 132

03 Matthew City Senators 116 55 45 176 156 +20 126
04 Selyne Cavaliers 116 53 47 179 162 +17 122
05 Dundee United 116 47 46 157 153 +4 117
   DÉÉSE                           Pld     W    L     GF    GA    GD    Pts
01 McDuck Barons 116 45 46 176 170 +6 115

02 Siouxe Kitsunes 116 42 58 152 187 −35 100
03 Genryisai Dragons 116 38 59 143 181 −38 95
04 São Mateus Fighting Saints 116 34 61 135 190 −55 89
05 Powerslave Killers 116 33 67 151 216 −65 82


DASLI Pld W L GF GA GD Pts
01 Stilwater Sharks 116 63 36 196 154 +42 143

02 Metropolis Slicers 116 49 57 160 174 −14 108
03 Baltiss Ravens 116 40 60 163 196 −33 96
04 Neo Toronto Mounties 116 34 55 151 182 −31 95
05 Edwardstown Celtics 116 36 61 160 197 −37 91


PLAY-OFFS
QUARTER-FINALS
Stilwater Sharks 3–1 McDuck Barons
McDuck Barons 0–1 Stilwater Sharks
Stilwater Sharks 3–2 McDuck Barons

Arrendine Remparts 1–0 Matthew City Rangers
Matthew City Rangers 2–0 Arrendine Remparts
Arrendine Remparts 1–0 Matthew City Rangers
Matthew City Rangers 1–0 Arrendine Remparts
Arrendine Remparts 1–0 Matthew City Rangers

Mardi Capitals 2–0 Mabel Wigglytuffs
Mabel Wigglytuffs 1–0 Mardi Capitals
Mardi Capitals 5–2 Mabel Wigglytuffs
Mabel Wigglytuffs 3–1 Mardi Capitals
Mardi Capitals 1–2 Mabel Wigglytuffs

Lillepool Alouettes 0–3 Madjorie Castors
Madjorie Castors 2–0 Lillepool Alouettes
Lillepool Alouettes 1–3 Madjorie Castors

SEMI-FINALS
Stilwater Sharks 1–2 Arrendine Remparts
Arrendine Remparts 1–1 Stilwater Sharks (2–1 OT)
Stilwater Sharks 1–1 Arrendine Remparts (1–2 OT)

Mabel Wigglytuffs 1–3 Madjorie Castors
Madjorie Castors 1–2 Mabel Wigglytuffs
Mabel Wigglytuffs 2–0 Madjorie Castors
Madjorie Castors 1–0 Mabel Wigglytuffs
Mabel Wigglytuffs 4–1 Madjorie Castors

FINAL
Stilwater Sharks 1–2 Mabel Wigglytuffs
Mabel Wigglytuffs 1–2 Stilwater Sharks
Stilwater Sharks 2–0 Mabel Wigglytuffs
Mabel Wigglytuffs 1–3 Stilwater Sharks

CHL REPRESENTANTS:
Champions: Stilwater Sharks [Stilwater - Saint Anne and Jacob]*
Runners-Up: Mabel Wigglytuffs
Lost at Semi-Finals: Arrendine Remparts and Madjorie Castors

* - Stilwater will play at the CHL as a NSI representant, thus justifying their participation.
CONGRATULATIONS TO THE STILWATER SHARKS, CHAMPIONS OF THE SHL!

Image

If you want to see how did the SMHL roll, here is your place.
   SMHL                                  Pld    W   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Ryukyu Samurais 95 60 21 191 112 +79 194
2 Alledrenne Royals 95 57 27 160 112 +48 182
3 Sydneywood Hockeyroos 95 55 25 174 115 +59 180
4 Middleford Rangers 95 49 33 149 121 +28 160

5 Saint Jacques-et-Michèl Nordiques 95 45 31 156 130 +26 154
6 Clifford Town Giants 95 42 33 121 101 +20 146

7 Paranoid Addicts 95 40 34 116 114 +2 141
8 Luke Town Skywalkers 95 39 37 138 131 +7 136
9 Eastern Mardi Hockey Bags 95 39 45 142 147 −5 128
10 Steelport Rage 95 37 42 128 144 −16 127
11 Madeline Yellows 95 36 42 126 132 −6 125
12 Cinnamish Roughriders 95 38 47 125 145 −20 124
13 Auxerre Snowflakes 95 37 46 119 140 −21 123
14 Neo Katmandu Buddhas 95 34 41 117 125 −8 122
15 Glastershire Kings 95 34 46 120 148 −28 117
16 Bryan Town Fury 95 33 49 127 156 −29 112
17 Campines Whalers 95 31 47 121 137 −16 110
18 Scrap Brain Prototypes 95 30 48 117 148 −31 107
19 Racentrine Citadelles 95 33 54 107 152 −45 107
20 Ventia Shrikes 95 27 48 116 160 −44 101

PLAY-OFFS
QUARTER-FINALS
Sydneywood Hockeyroos 1–0 Clifford Town Giants
Clifford Town Giants 3–3 Sydneywood Hockeyroos (2–0 SO)
Sydneywood Hockeyroos 1–0 Clifford Town Giants
Clifford Town Giants 0–1 Sydneywood Hockeyroos

Middleford Rangers 2–2 Saint Jacques-et-Michèl Nordiques (3–2 OT)
Saint Jacques-et-Michèl Nordiques 3–1 Middleford Rangers
Middleford Rangers 1–1 Saint Jacques-et-Michèl Nordiques (2–1 SO)
Saint Jacques-et-Michèl Nordiques 3–0 Middleford Rangers
Middleford Rangers 1–1 Saint Jacques-et-Michèl Nordiques (1–0 SO)

SEMI-FINALS
Ryukyu Samurais 5–1 Sydneywood Hockeyroos
Sydneywood Hockeyroos 2–1 Ryukyu Samurais
Ryukyu Samurais 1–2 Sydneywood Hockeyroos
Sydneywood Hockeyroos 0–3 Ryukyu Samurais
Ryukyu Samurais 1–1 Sydneywood Hockeyroos (1–2 OT)

Alledrenne Royals 3–1 Middleford Rangers
Middleford Rangers 0–4 Alledrenne Royals
Alledrenne Royals 2–2 Middleford Rangers (3–2 OT)

FINALS
Sydneywood Hockeyroos 1–0 Alledrenne Royals
Alledrenne Royals 2–1 Sydneywood Hockeyroos
Sydneywood Hockeyroos 2–3 Alledrenne Royals
Alledrenne Royals 0–1 Sydneywood Hockeyroos
Sydneywood Hockeyroos 4–0 Alledrenne Royals

CONGRATULATIONS TO THE SYDNEYWOOD HOCKEYROOS, CHAMPIONS OF SMHL!
I'm still keeping the glitched flag.
Project +90 | Sunrise's Sportwires (shared with Dainer) | PokéCard ~ Label Guide
Champion: WC 75 and 76, U-15 WC 4 and 6, DBC 29 and 41
Now known as Kita-Hinode

User avatar
Northern Sunrise Islands
Minister
 
Posts: 2546
Founded: May 05, 2012
New York Times Democracy

Postby Northern Sunrise Islands » Fri Oct 05, 2012 7:11 pm

Image
2015

NSI's cup competition comes back after a small period without activity. Now featuring teams from the Premier League to the National League Two, the Northern Sunrise Islands' Cup comes back. Many teams debut their newer players as the NSI Cup starts.

The Results
Congratulations to NSI's champion and Cygnus Cup representant.
Image
MATTHEW CITY RANGERS
(1st Title)

Second Place: Ninon Beart Reapers
Third Place: Crassweil Houndooms
Fourth Place: Afonse Batallion
Last edited by Northern Sunrise Islands on Sat Oct 06, 2012 5:07 pm, edited 1 time in total.
I'm still keeping the glitched flag.
Project +90 | Sunrise's Sportwires (shared with Dainer) | PokéCard ~ Label Guide
Champion: WC 75 and 76, U-15 WC 4 and 6, DBC 29 and 41
Now known as Kita-Hinode

User avatar
Northern Sunrise Islands
Minister
 
Posts: 2546
Founded: May 05, 2012
New York Times Democracy

Postby Northern Sunrise Islands » Fri Oct 19, 2012 11:04 am

Image

Welcome to the first season of the Triunvirate Tournament. The Triunvirate Tournament includes twenty teams from the high-class of Northern Sunrise Islands and works as the national championship of Water Polo, Rugby and Volleyball. This season includes the debut of the twenty inaugural teams.
CARNIVAL ISLAND

MANCHETE Nobles
TUPI Indians

CHARLESTON ISLAND

CORNELL Big Red
DARTMOUTH Big Green

PRINCETON Tigers
YALE Bulldogs

DARVESTON ISLAND

BROWN Bears
COLUMBIA Lions

HARVARD Crimson
STANFORD Cardinals

LORELEI ISLAND

BUNKYO Sea Dragons
KEIO Unicorns

HOSEI Emperors
MEIJI Magic

RIKYO Saints
WASEDA Maroons

MARDI ISLAND

FORDHAM Rams
HAMPTON Bulldogs

HOLY CROSS Crusaders
HOWARD Bisons

   Rugby Tournament      Pld    W   D   L    PF   PA   PD   Pts
01 Harvard 57 37 0 20 911 698 +213 74
02 Stanford 57 35 1 21 837 685 +152 71
03 Columbia 57 32 5 20 877 706 +171 69
04 Cornell 57 32 4 21 829 605 +224 68
05 Yale 57 33 2 22 760 649 +111 68
06 Brown 57 33 0 24 862 675 +187 66
07 Princeton 57 30 3 24 829 751 +78 63
08 Howard 57 30 2 25 789 831 −42 62
09 Dartmouth 57 29 3 25 901 789 +112 61
10 Fordham 57 27 2 28 718 725 −7 56
11 Manchete 57 25 5 27 751 739 +12 55
12 Hampton 57 26 3 28 636 660 −24 55
13 Holy Cross 57 24 5 28 677 674 +3 53
14 Hosei 57 24 3 30 696 761 −65 51
15 Tupi 57 25 0 32 733 822 −89 50
16 Bunkyo 57 23 3 31 688 873 −185 49
17 Keio 57 23 3 31 676 861 −185 49
18 Meiji 57 21 3 33 719 888 −169 45
19 Waseda 57 18 5 34 631 902 −271 41
20 Rikyo 57 15 4 38 591 817 −226 34

Qualifiers to the Seasogs Championship
Harvard Crimson
Stanford Cardinals
Columbia Lions
Cornell Big Red
   Volley Tournament     Pld    W   L    PF   PA   PD   Pts
01 Bunkyo 57 47 10 156 77 +79 94
02 Meiji 57 42 15 147 81 +66 84
03 Hosei 57 40 17 137 100 +37 80
04 Waseda 57 38 19 142 93 +49 76
05 Stanford 57 38 19 140 92 +48 76
06 Keio 57 38 19 138 92 +46 76
07 Rikyo 57 38 19 129 98 +31 76
08 Hampton 57 31 26 115 106 +9 62
09 Fordham 57 29 28 120 118 +2 58
10 Howard 57 29 28 115 113 +2 58
11 Tupi 57 29 28 114 113 +1 58
12 Manchete 57 27 30 111 112 −1 54
13 Holy Cross 57 25 32 105 125 −20 50
14 Dartmouth 57 20 37 100 130 −30 40
15 Cornell 57 19 38 94 136 −42 38
16 Brown 57 19 38 89 138 −49 38
17 Princeton 57 17 40 102 137 −35 34
18 Columbia 57 16 41 86 142 −56 32
19 Yale 57 15 42 76 143 −67 30
20 Harvard 57 13 44 83 153 −70 26
   Water Polo Tournament  Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
01 Tupi 57 37 8 12 519 415 +104 82
02 Manchete 57 35 4 18 506 427 +79 74
03 Stanford 57 29 8 20 492 469 +23 66
04 Howard 57 31 4 22 486 464 +22 66
05 Dartmouth 57 29 5 23 494 487 +7 63
06 Brown 57 24 12 21 493 487 +6 60
07 Meiji 57 26 8 23 482 491 −9 60
08 Rikyo 57 24 10 23 484 498 −14 58
09 Harvard 57 24 9 24 468 461 +7 57
10 Fordham 57 22 13 22 476 486 −10 57
11 Yale 57 24 7 26 476 501 −25 55
12 Columbia 57 24 6 27 479 495 −16 54
13 Waseda 57 24 4 29 458 477 −19 52
14 Bunkyo 57 21 10 26 464 489 −25 52
15 Holy Cross 57 22 6 29 467 485 −18 50
16 Cornell 57 21 7 29 482 491 −9 49
17 Hampton 57 18 12 27 463 500 −37 48
18 Princeton 57 19 9 29 463 472 −9 47
19 Hosei 57 20 6 31 488 492 −4 46
20 Keio 57 19 6 32 447 500 −53 44
I'm still keeping the glitched flag.
Project +90 | Sunrise's Sportwires (shared with Dainer) | PokéCard ~ Label Guide
Champion: WC 75 and 76, U-15 WC 4 and 6, DBC 29 and 41
Now known as Kita-Hinode

User avatar
Northern Sunrise Islands
Minister
 
Posts: 2546
Founded: May 05, 2012
New York Times Democracy

Postby Northern Sunrise Islands » Sat Oct 20, 2012 9:13 am

And this is the start of the 2016 season of Northern Sunrise Islands. And it starts with the NSICA Football Tournament.
Image


   Athenian Conference                       Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Davestone Eagles 12 10 0 2 31 11 +20 20
2 Tessalonica Wizards 12 8 1 3 19 13 +6 17
3 Saint-Louis Blues 12 5 5 2 16 12 +4 15
4 Air Force-Madjorie Aeros 12 5 2 5 17 13 +4 12
5 Glenn Revolutionaires 12 5 1 6 13 15 −2 11
6 Apotos Midshipmen 12 2 2 8 6 18 −12 6
7 Solleana Supersonics 12 1 1 10 6 26 −20 3
   Capital Conference                        Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
01 Green Hill Valley Spirituals 16 12 3 1 31 9 +22 27
02 Marendi Stars 16 9 5 2 22 11 +11 23
03 Forest Valley Warriors 16 9 4 3 24 9 +15 22
04 Western Mardi Silver Stars 16 7 6 3 23 14 +9 20
05 Army-Canondale Bombers 16 4 5 7 13 20 −7 13
06 Samedi Deadmen 16 3 6 7 12 20 −8 12
07 Midway Hill Aggies 16 4 4 8 11 20 −9 12
08 Jamaica Crazymen 16 1 9 6 13 22 −9 11
09 University of Burnaby Woodpeckers 16 1 2 13 6 30 −24 4
   Carnival Conference                       Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
01 Campines Indians 18 12 2 4 36 13 +23 26
02 January River Sharks 18 12 2 4 32 12 +20 26
03 Carnival City Amigos 18 11 4 3 31 12 +19 26
04 Deep Step Gauchos 18 12 2 4 30 11 +19 26
05 Beautiful Horizont Tech Roosters 18 10 5 3 31 12 +19 25
06 Saint Paul Tech Senators 18 10 2 6 28 15 +13 22
07 Esplanade Senators 18 2 4 12 9 31 −22 8
08 Saint Catherine Express 18 2 4 12 12 38 −26 8
09 Saint Paul State Vultures 18 1 5 12 8 34 −26 7
10 UCF Phoenix 18 0 6 12 0 39 −39 6
   Central Conference                        Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
01 Shamrock State Snappers 14 7 5 2 27 15 +12 19
02 Yukuno Jigglypuffs 14 8 2 4 27 16 +11 18
03 Ayeville Tech Remparts 14 8 0 6 21 15 +6 16
04 Army-Byrd Penguins 14 4 5 5 17 15 +2 13
05 Richmond Coyotes 14 4 5 5 12 12 0 13
06 Meira Blitz 14 4 5 5 11 17 −6 13
07 Manchester Monarchs 14 4 4 6 15 16 −1 12
08 Brighton Tech Remparts 14 3 2 9 8 32 −24 8
   French Conference                         Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
01 DuBeaux Rouges 18 13 2 3 32 13 +19 28
02 Heartline State Bleu-Et-Blanc 18 13 2 3 27 13 +14 28
03 Moncton State Golden Warriors 18 11 3 4 24 13 +11 25
04 Blanc Roosters 18 11 1 6 27 16 +11 23
05 Seaside Tech Marines 18 9 3 6 26 19 +7 21
06 Auxerre Tech Rouge-et-Our 18 5 5 8 17 20 −3 15
07 Madre D'Are Crusaders 18 4 3 11 16 28 −12 11
08 Northwestern Tech Wizards 18 4 2 12 13 27 −14 10
09 Mellody Rhyme 18 2 6 10 9 23 −14 10
10 Fleux Tigers 18 2 5 11 10 29 −19 9
   Nippon Conference                         Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
01 Ryukyu Spirit 14 8 5 1 21 7 +14 21
02 Reiokawa EVAs 14 9 3 2 24 12 +12 21
03 Lorelei Academy Kitsunes 14 9 2 3 22 11 +11 20
04 Okugawa Red Foxes 14 7 3 4 25 16 +9 17
05 Tokyoto Tech Beat 14 5 3 6 12 20 −8 13
06 Ryohei Crush 14 4 3 7 12 17 −5 11
07 Onett State Rockets 14 1 3 10 7 23 −16 5
08 Cambrian Red Wings 14 1 2 11 8 25 −17 4
   Rover and Deaver Conference               Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
01 Kang Dragons 10 6 3 1 16 2 +14 15
02 Cameron State Xtreme 10 7 1 2 18 8 +10 15
03 Bless State Trollers 10 3 6 1 15 8 +7 12
04 Deaver Tech Beavers 10 5 1 4 15 13 +2 11
05 Praine Prairie Dogs 10 1 3 6 11 20 −9 5
06 Matilda Smithers Explorers 10 0 2 8 5 29 −24 2
   Southeastern Conference                   Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
01 Norris State Kickers 22 15 5 2 45 18 +27 35
02 Darveston State Blue Hens 22 13 4 5 36 25 +11 30
03 DeVille Dalmatians 22 12 2 8 40 28 +12 26
04 Dundee Tech Rovers 22 11 3 8 30 23 +7 25
05 Glasgow Celtics 22 9 7 6 23 16 +7 25
06 Arthur Knights 22 9 7 6 28 22 +6 25
07 Army-Castletown Knights 22 7 11 4 26 20 +6 25
08 Dundee State Mechas 22 7 8 7 28 30 −2 22
09 Southeastern-Bicep Beach Floatzels 22 6 5 11 25 35 −10 17
10 Notts Foresters 22 4 4 14 17 40 −23 12
11 Air Force-Peppy Wild Hare 22 3 5 14 16 36 −20 11
12 Currien Undead 22 4 3 15 23 44 −21 11
   Independents                              Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
01 Northern Sunrise Islands U-20 Marills 18 14 1 3 38 12 +26 29
02 Saint Anne and Jacob U-20 Shrimps 18 10 3 5 28 17 +11 23
03 UT Millionaires 18 9 3 6 26 24 +2 21
04 Andarahy U-20 Parrots 18 7 6 5 30 27 +3 20
05 Darnell Bears 18 7 5 6 25 17 +8 19
06 Desert State Desperados 18 7 5 6 30 27 +3 19
07 Flock Nation U-20 Ravens 18 7 4 7 24 24 0 18
08 Maryse State Pride 18 6 2 10 28 34 −6 14
09 Tiki Lodge U-20 Lava Slugs 18 5 3 10 16 32 −16 13
10 Cloud Spires U-20 Cloud Ducks 18 1 2 15 9 40 −31 4


CONFERENCE CHAMPIONS
Athenian Conference: Davestone Eagles
Capital Conference: Green Hill Valley Spirituals
Carnival Conference: Campines Indians
Central Conference: Shamrock State Snappers
French Conference: DuBeaux Rouges
Nippon Conference: Ryukyu Spirit
Rover and Deaver Conference: Kang Dragons
Southeastern Conference: Norris State Kickers
Under-20 Conference: Northern Sunrise Islands U-20 Marills
Independents: UT Millionaires
Last edited by Northern Sunrise Islands on Sat Oct 20, 2012 9:14 am, edited 1 time in total.
I'm still keeping the glitched flag.
Project +90 | Sunrise's Sportwires (shared with Dainer) | PokéCard ~ Label Guide
Champion: WC 75 and 76, U-15 WC 4 and 6, DBC 29 and 41
Now known as Kita-Hinode

User avatar
Northern Sunrise Islands
Minister
 
Posts: 2546
Founded: May 05, 2012
New York Times Democracy

Postby Northern Sunrise Islands » Sun Oct 21, 2012 5:52 pm

Image

THE NATIONAL LEAGUES - 2016
Here we go! Another season of action at the National Leagues! Are you ready? Sucks if you aren't, we'll continue anyways!

NATIONAL LEAGUE TWO - The Bottom of the Weil
   National League Two                     Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
01 Happy Port Colorados 46 28 7 11 81 55 +26 91
02 Rock City Kats 46 24 9 13 65 47 +18 81

03 Tynecastle Hearts 46 19 16 11 66 50 +16 73
04 Middleford Rangers 46 22 7 17 64 56 +8 73
05 Snowfield Ice Cubs 46 21 9 16 67 55 +12 72
06 Liendale Rosebuds 46 21 9 16 58 58 0 72
07 Worcester Ice Cats 46 19 14 13 58 52 +6 71
08 Lindeville Pichus 46 20 9 17 68 60 +8 69
09 Newtown Jets 46 18 13 15 55 48 +7 67
10 Meteri YoungHeart 46 18 12 16 61 57 +4 66
11 North Bay Highlanders 46 17 14 15 62 57 +5 65
12 Japi Hare 46 17 13 16 60 63 −3 64
13 Nohara Purple Sanga 46 17 13 16 57 60 −3 64
14 Greendale Greens 46 16 14 16 60 58 +2 62
15 Sopleten Magyars 46 17 11 18 58 62 −4 62
16 Perth Reds 46 16 12 18 71 69 +2 60
17 Colchester FC 46 16 10 20 59 62 −3 58
18 Scottsdale Mustangs 46 15 12 19 58 70 −12 57
19 Applejack Club 46 12 16 18 61 67 −6 52
20 Hayden City Jolteons 46 13 11 22 43 64 −21 50
21 Dolaners United 46 12 12 22 47 65 −18 48
22 Scottsdale Gryphons 46 11 14 21 59 74 −15 47
23 Murton Reds 46 10 16 20 49 64 −15 46

24 Maccafield Telartin 46 9 15 22 42 56 −14 42

With the Jokers away in the League One, the Colorados of Happy Port secured the title with little difficulty, managing to obtain a ten-point difference from the Rock City Kats. The Jolteons upgraded their football slightly, getting past thru the Dolanists of Dolaners United, the Gryphons of Scottsdale, the Reds of Murton and the Wooden-Spooner of this season, the jewish team of Maccafield Telartin.

NATIONAL LEAGUE ONE - Closer to the Challenge
   National League One                     Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
01 Beart United 46 24 13 9 71 41 +30 85
02 Christerfield Brewers 46 21 13 12 71 49 +22 76

03 Louveiróisse Mets 46 21 12 13 66 54 +12 75
04 January River Tricolores 46 21 12 13 71 61 +10 75
05 City of Mardi 46 19 16 11 66 53 +13 73
06 Okuba Trinita 46 20 13 13 71 61 +10 73
07 Gensokyo Yokais 46 20 11 15 62 49 +13 71
08 Norrison Sun 46 18 13 15 69 62 +7 67
09 Sinter Savages 46 18 12 16 64 55 +9 66
10 Laith Killas 46 18 12 16 64 63 +1 66
11 Ortonis Athletic 46 19 7 20 62 67 −5 64
12 Middleford City 46 14 21 11 52 52 0 63
13 Cardill Celtics 46 17 11 18 57 60 −3 62
14 Saint Andrew FC 46 16 12 18 59 64 −5 60
15 Treelum Rangers 46 16 10 20 59 61 −2 58
16 Vice City Devils 46 14 15 17 68 65 +3 57
17 Bolton Foxes 46 14 14 18 50 57 −7 56
18 Cheltenham Robins 46 14 14 18 57 69 −12 56
19 Mist City Mariners 46 14 13 19 53 54 −1 55
20 Twilight Sparklers 46 12 17 17 55 67 −12 53
21 Washeford Town 46 12 17 17 52 64 −12 53
22 Western Bay Chiefs 46 12 11 23 52 76 −24 47

23 Saint Paul Bears 46 12 11 23 47 72 −25 47
24 Capitalia Jokers 46 8 16 22 51 73 −22 40

Without Harley Smith, who is now playing at Farfadillis, the Jokers got relegated near the end of the season, being followed by the Saint Paul Bears, saving Twilight Sparklers, Washeford Town and Western Bay Chiefs from spending a season at League Two. Recently relegated, Beart United did a great job and promoted itself to the Championship once again, followed by the Christerfield Brewers.

NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP - The gates to the Challenge
   National Championship                   Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
01 Duvoua Rouges 46 24 9 13 68 53 +15 81
02 Huracan Santa Monica 46 21 11 14 74 55 +19 74

03 North Londrich Spurs 46 21 11 14 74 57 +17 74
04 SC Taquara 46 21 11 14 68 52 +16 74
05 Milen Timberwolves 46 21 10 15 58 49 +9 73
06 Carnival City Bossa Nova 46 19 14 13 58 54 +4 71
07 Project +90 46 18 15 13 71 66 +5 69
08 Santa Lucia Tiburones 46 19 11 16 62 57 +5 68
09 Saint-Louis Rams 46 20 7 19 64 69 −5 67
10 Brentwood Armada 46 17 14 15 66 54 +12 65
11 Northern Islanders 46 17 13 16 67 64 +3 64
12 Nankatsu SC 46 18 10 18 61 67 −6 64
13 Arrendine Pride 46 16 13 17 61 60 +1 61
14 Alberteson Crew 46 17 10 19 62 67 −5 61
15 St. Peter AC 46 16 13 17 59 64 −5 61
16 Edwardville Oilers 46 14 17 15 67 57 +10 59
17 Kyoken SC 46 15 14 17 63 65 −2 59
18 Amy City Blue Blur 46 15 12 19 60 66 −6 57
19 Verdy Tokyoto 46 15 11 20 52 61 −9 56
20 Desert Coyotes 46 14 13 19 57 69 −12 55
21 Green Hill FC 46 15 8 23 56 74 −18 53
22 Hawk Athletic 46 12 16 18 58 71 −13 52

23 Thuneville Mountaineers 46 15 7 24 55 73 −18 52
24 Fallerin Town Sens 46 9 16 21 56 73 −17 43

A great season to the Duvoua Rouges. The team of the small village of Duvoua has obtained a spot at the Union League Five with a good advantage from second and also promoted Huracan Santa Monica. Two teams that will not appear next season at the Championship are the Thuneville Mountaineers and the Fallerin Town Sens.
I'm still keeping the glitched flag.
Project +90 | Sunrise's Sportwires (shared with Dainer) | PokéCard ~ Label Guide
Champion: WC 75 and 76, U-15 WC 4 and 6, DBC 29 and 41
Now known as Kita-Hinode

User avatar
Northern Sunrise Islands
Minister
 
Posts: 2546
Founded: May 05, 2012
New York Times Democracy

Postby Northern Sunrise Islands » Fri Oct 26, 2012 12:21 pm

Image

THE UNION LEAGUES - 2016
Here we go, now with the Union Leagues.

UNION LEAGUE FIVE
   Union League Five                       Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
01 Afonse Batallion 46 20 14 12 65 51 +14 74
02 Rev. Jones Town Priests 46 20 14 12 68 55 +13 74

03 Madjorie Remparts 46 21 11 14 67 58 +9 74
04 Red Bull Tremways City 46 18 17 11 61 48 +13 71
05 Bronies United 46 19 14 13 56 53 +3 71
06 Rover City Marshmellows 46 18 13 15 56 54 +2 67
07 Sparx Town Fireflies 46 19 10 17 59 59 0 67
08 Seaside Hammerheads 46 18 12 16 71 65 +6 66
09 Kokoto Village Underlings 46 17 14 15 54 46 +8 65
10 Deaver Town Athletic 46 17 13 16 57 55 +2 64
11 St. Benedicte Crusaders 46 15 19 12 51 50 +1 64
12 Luke Town Skywalkers 46 16 15 15 57 61 −4 63
13 Pallet Town Mighty Rattatas 46 17 11 18 68 63 +5 62
14 Bridgestone Stallions 46 16 14 16 64 62 +2 62
15 Maori Town Devils 46 15 17 14 56 56 0 62
16 Camaro Town Lowriders 46 16 12 18 69 65 +4 60
17 Jaunepont Sportif 46 15 15 16 49 54 −5 60
18 Meadowhill Town Scarecrows 46 16 10 20 55 63 −8 58
19 Jamesville Hawks 46 10 23 13 52 53 −1 53
20 Lorelei Gyarados 46 10 23 13 58 61 −3 53
21 Marshall Union 46 12 16 18 62 68 −6 52
22 SC Zobio 46 13 10 23 49 73 −24 49

23 Capital City Eagles 46 11 14 21 59 73 −14 47
24 Braddock Town Bloodlust 46 10 15 21 47 64 −17 45

A season after going almost all-the-way in the NSI Cup, the Batallion obtain a League Five trophy and qualify to the League Four. Also promoted, we have the Rev. Jones Town Priests. Relegated we have Capital City Eagles and Braddock Town Bloodlust.
UNION LEAGUE FOUR
   Union League Four                       Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
01 Fannington Town Swifts 38 20 7 11 58 40 +18 67
02 Norway Athletic 38 18 11 9 55 33 +22 65

03 Indiana Peace 38 18 9 11 59 48 +11 63
04 Tivoli Green Wave 38 18 8 12 55 45 +10 62
05 Union of Leighart 38 18 8 12 50 52 −2 62
06 Motley Crew 38 17 9 12 53 44 +9 60
07 New Hull City Pillgrims 38 16 9 13 50 49 +1 57
08 Sportive Auxerre 38 16 9 13 48 47 +1 57
09 San Jose Town Priests 38 14 12 12 59 46 +13 54
10 Havellin Town Sport 38 15 9 14 54 54 0 54
11 Dillmington City Spartans 38 13 12 13 51 53 −2 51
12 South Villages United 38 15 6 17 56 63 −7 51
13 Catholical University of NSI 38 15 5 18 49 56 −7 50
14 Camburria United 38 14 7 17 60 61 −1 49
15 Edenia Town Ethernals 38 11 13 14 56 56 0 46
16 Mazini City Midshipmen 38 11 10 17 49 60 −11 43
17 Desportivo January River 38 11 9 18 51 60 −9 42
18 Saint Monica Sharks 38 10 10 18 48 64 −16 40

19 Durmley Town Brewers 38 8 15 15 44 56 −12 39
20 Eastern Prairies United 38 8 10 20 41 59 −18 34

The Prairies were relegated after a terrible season, followed pretty badly by the Durmley Town Brewers. Meanwhile, Norway Athletic's antics were gifted by a promotion to Union League Three, the team was beaten by the Fannington Town Swifts, who claimed the title and promoted too, though.
UNION LEAGUE THREE
   Union League Three                      Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
01 Darveston Folkmen 38 19 9 10 46 38 +8 66
02 Beart City Roses 38 18 9 11 57 49 +8 63

03 Saint Paul Metropolitanos 38 19 6 13 57 51 +6 63
04 Byrd City Attack 38 17 9 12 54 40 +14 60
05 Aggiesplit Town Dynamo 38 17 8 13 52 49 +3 59
06 Arrendine City Aviators 38 16 9 13 56 46 +10 57
07 Palymenta Town Dragons 38 15 12 11 52 50 +2 57
08 Heartline City Passionfruit Knights 38 15 9 14 51 49 +2 54
09 Northwestern University 38 16 6 16 45 49 −4 54
10 New Hull City Tigers 38 13 14 11 66 54 +12 53
11 Byrd City Penguins 38 13 12 13 47 48 −1 51
12 FC Currien 38 12 15 11 46 48 −2 51
13 Madjorie City Revolution 38 13 11 14 45 46 −1 50
14 Brentwood Athletic 38 13 9 16 50 54 −4 48
15 Rover Town Blues 38 13 8 17 42 45 −3 47
16 Redingberg Whalers 38 12 10 16 39 45 −6 46
17 Charleston Town Hope 38 10 14 14 43 52 −9 44
18 Mingleten Town Kitties 38 11 9 18 46 51 −5 42

19 Topeka Chiefs 38 11 8 19 41 49 −8 41
20 Columbiam Town Crew 38 11 5 22 38 60 −22 38

The Folksmen decided to move themselves by promoting to the League Two with the title. The team is now trying to return to League One, though. The smaller "sister" of Beart City, the Roses also promoted. Too bad for the Crew and the Chiefs, who will have to play League Four.
UNION LEAGUE TWO
   Union League Two                        Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
01 Maori Town Indians 38 17 14 7 61 42 +19 65
02 Brentwood University 38 17 14 7 53 35 +18 65

03 Younglins Town Maroons 38 19 5 14 58 42 +16 62
04 Victorian Town Islanders 38 18 8 12 54 46 +8 62
05 Easterhill Rabids 38 18 6 14 63 55 +8 60
06 Mink Town Survivors 38 15 14 9 53 42 +11 59
07 North Londrich Lions 38 17 8 13 48 47 +1 59
08 Western Bliss 38 17 6 15 50 54 −4 57
09 Selyne City Purple Pearls 38 14 11 13 55 50 +5 53
10 Mabel Jigglypuffs 38 15 8 15 52 60 −8 53
11 Mist City Floatzels 38 13 12 13 48 48 0 51
12 Lynder United 38 12 12 14 45 49 −4 48
13 Solar City Monfernos 38 14 6 18 50 55 −5 48
14 Red Bull Brighton City 38 11 15 12 41 48 −7 48
15 Amy City Roses 38 12 11 15 45 54 −9 47
16 Ross Hill Mythians 38 10 15 13 49 52 −3 45
17 Ajax Charlestone 38 11 12 15 40 50 −10 45
18 Jason Town Nightmare 38 12 8 18 50 53 −3 44

19 Dundee Athletic 38 8 10 20 43 60 −17 34
20 Dundee Wild 38 8 9 21 51 67 −16 33

The city of Dundee proud of their two promoted teams, now have to face their two relegated teams as both Wild and Athletic are now going to play on League Three once again. Meanwhile the University of Brentwood returned to the League One, together with this season's champions, the Maori Town Indians.
UNION LEAGUE ONE
   Union League One                        Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
01 Mignon Beart Charmers 38 19 7 12 56 48 +8 64
02 Hayden City Lightning 38 17 11 10 67 46 +21 62

03 Weddington Town Cupids 38 18 8 12 52 41 +11 62
04 Depreche City Retros 38 18 5 15 55 63 −8 59

05 Maori Town Indians 38 16 10 12 52 44 +8 58
06 Tremways Rovers 38 15 12 11 63 59 +4 57
07 Shredsbury Lions 38 15 12 11 49 50 −1 57
08 Canondale Bombers 38 14 10 14 52 46 +6 52
09 Barnesville Town Roosters 38 14 9 15 57 48 +9 51
10 Camelot Town Sirs 38 13 12 13 49 48 +1 51
11 Moncton Citadelles 38 14 9 15 43 48 −5 51
12 Nocturne Casino FC 38 12 12 14 43 43 0 48
13 Heather Town Rovers 38 11 15 12 49 53 −4 48
14 Pearl of the South 38 13 9 16 42 46 −4 48
15 Brighton Park Robins 38 11 14 13 46 57 −11 47
16 Saint Magdalene United 38 11 13 14 55 54 +1 46
17 Castletown Lords 38 10 16 12 41 44 −3 46
18 Red Wood Ashes 38 11 12 15 46 54 −8 45

19 Bicep Beach Town Seals 38 10 12 16 53 59 −6 42
20 Medley City Brewers 38 9 10 19 39 58 −19 37

The Charmers return to Premier League football as the Lightning will debut next season. This season also marked a "return" of Depreche City Retros to international level, as the team plays their second Series B' Champions Cup. The season also had the Weddington Cupids reaching Top 4. The Brewers and the Bicep Beach Town Seals were relegated to League Two.

Qualified to the Series B' Champions Cup
ImageImageImageImage
I'm still keeping the glitched flag.
Project +90 | Sunrise's Sportwires (shared with Dainer) | PokéCard ~ Label Guide
Champion: WC 75 and 76, U-15 WC 4 and 6, DBC 29 and 41
Now known as Kita-Hinode

Next

Remove ads

Return to NS Sports

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Fhulghamous Peninsula

Remove ads