NATION

PASSWORD

Water World Championships IV (RP/Results)

A battle ground for the sportsmen and women of nations worldwide. [In character]
User avatar
Civil Citizenry
Minister
 
Posts: 2118
Founded: Dec 01, 2010
Ex-Nation

Water World Championships IV (RP/Results)

Postby Civil Citizenry » Sat Aug 11, 2012 12:17 pm

Image

Welcome to Blubay, Civil Citizenry – the site of the fourth Water World Championships!

Image

This thread is for sign-ups only. You may copy the list below and fill in participants for as many events as you would like to participate in. Please remove events for which you are not entering athletes – it makes it so much easier for the host (me) to input your rosters. Do not post “tag” or “will edit in” posts in this thread: just finish your roster and post it when you can. Also, if you want to change your athletes for any event, or you have made a mistake and would like to correct it, please do so in a separate post, or I will skip over it.

The number of participating individuals/teams you may enter for each event is listed in parentheses. If the event is for individuals only, there will be a single number next to the name; you must specify the names of each individual. If the event is for teams (other than synchronized swimming and water polo, see below for more info), the event will say “(1 team of X)” next to the name, where X is the number of athletes per team; you must specify the names of each individual on each team. If the event is a synchronized swimming or water polo team event, the event will simply say “(1 team)” next to the name; you do not need to specify the names of each individual on these teams. (You may post rosters of your teams when RPing begins.) Please do your best to adhere by these rules.

Next to each individual or team, you must include a skill modifier in parentheses or brackets. Skill modifiers are used by the scorination program (xkoranate 0.3.2) to partially sway results. You may enter a whole number modifier anywhere from 0 to 100 (0 being a n00b athlete with no training, 100 being a superstar who devotes his/her life to the sport). However, the average of all your athletes must be 50 or smaller. This is a requirement that must be met, so make sure you check your math. As well, it is important that for teams, you enter one skill modifier for the entire team – not one modifier per person on each team.

Sign-ups will be closed on Monday, August 20. After that, this thread will be used for roleplays (read the Guide to Sports Roleplaying if you are a forum debutante) and results. The tournament will take at least 2-3 weeks; a full schedule will be posted before the tournament begins.. If you have any questions, please refer them to the WWC OOC discussion thread instead of making OOC posts on this thread. Read the WWC NSwiki page for information on past tournaments.

CANOEING
FLATWATER
Men’s C-1 200 m (1)
Men’s C-1 1000 m (1)
Men’s C-2 1000 m (1 team of 2)
Men’s K-1 200 m (1)
Men’s K-1 1000 m (1)
Men’s K-2 200 m (1 team of 2)
Men’s K-2 1000 m (1 team of 2)
Men’s K-4 1000 m (1 team of 4)
Women’s C-1 500 m (1)
Women’s C-2 500 m (1 team of 2)
Women’s K-1 500 m (1)
Women’s K-2 500 m (1 team of 2)
Women’s K-4 500 m (1 team of 4)
SLALOM
Men’s C-1 (1)
Men’s C-2 (1 team of 2)
Men’s K-1 (1)
Women’s C-1 (1)
Women’s C-2 (1 team of 2)
Women’s K-1 (1)

DIVING
Men’s 3 m Springboard (2)
Men’s 10 m Platform (2)
Men’s Synchronized 3 m Springboard (1 team of 2)
Men’s Synchronized 10 m Platform (1 team of 2)
Women’s 3 m Springboard (2)
Women’s 10 m Platform (2)
Women’s Synchronized 3 m Springboard (1 team of 2)
Women’s Synchronized 10 m Platform (1 team of 2)

ROWING
Men’s Single Sculls (1)
Men’s Double Sculls (1 team of 2)
Men’s Lightweight Double Sculls (1 team of 2)
Men’s Quadruple Sculls (1 team of 4)
Men’s Coxless Pairs (1 team of 2)
Men’s Coxless Fours (1 team of 4)
Men’s Lightweight Coxless Fours (1 team of 4)
Men’s Coxed Eights (1 team of 8, plus 1 cox)
Women’s Single Sculls (1)
Women’s Double Sculls (1 team of 2)
Women’s Lightweight Double Sculls (1 team of 2)
Women’s Quadruple Sculls (1 team of 4)
Women’s Coxless Pairs (1 team of 2)
Women’s Coxless Fours (1 team of 4)
Women’s Lightweight Coxless Fours (1 team of 4)
Women’s Coxed Eights (1 team of 8, plus 1 cox)

SAILING
Men’s One-Person Dinghy (1)
Men’s Two-Person Dinghy (1 team of 2)
Men’s Heavyweight Dinghy (1)
Men’s Keelboat (1 team of 2)
Men’s Sailboard (1)
Men’s Skiff (1 team of 2)
Women’s One-Person Dinghy (1)
Women’s Two-Person Dinghy (1 team of 2)
Women’s Keelboat (1 team of 2)
Women’s Sailboard (1)

SKIING
Men's Jumping (1)
Men's Slalom (1)
Men's Tricks (1)
Men's Wakeboard (1)
Women's Jumping (1)
Women's Slalom (1)
Women's Tricks (1)
Women's Wakeboard (1)

SWIMMING
Men’s 50 m Freestyle (3)
Men’s 100 m Freestyle (3)
Men’s 200 m Freestyle (3)
Men’s 400 m Freestyle (3)
Men’s 1 500 m Freestyle (3)
Men’s 100 m Backstroke (3)
Men’s 200 m Backstroke (3)
Men’s 100 m Breaststroke (3)
Men’s 200 m Breaststroke (3)
Men’s 100 m Butterfly (3)
Men’s 200 m Butterfly (3)
Men’s 200 m Individual Medley (3)
Men’s 400 m Individual Medley (3)
Men’s 4×100 m Freestyle Relay (1 team of 4)
Men’s 4×200 m Freestyle Relay (1 team of 4)
Men’s 4×100 m Medley Relay (1 team of 4)
Men’s 10 000 m Open Water Marathon (2)
Women’s 50 m Freestyle (3)
Women’s 100 m Freestyle (3)
Women’s 200 m Freestyle (3)
Women’s 400 m Freestyle (3)
Women’s 800 m Freestyle (3)
Women’s 100 m Backstroke (3)
Women’s 200 m Backstroke (3)
Women’s 100 m Breaststroke (3)
Women’s 200 m Breaststroke (3)
Women’s 100 m Butterfly (3)
Women’s 200 m Butterfly (3)
Women’s 200 m Individual Medley (3)
Women’s 400 m Individual Medley (3)
Women’s 4×100 m Freestyle Relay (1 team of 4)
Women’s 4×200 m Freestyle Relay (1 team of 4)
Women’s 4×100 m Medley Relay (1 team of 4)
Women’s 10 000 m Freestyle (2)

SYNCHRONIZED SWIMMING
Men’s Duet (1 team of 2)
Men’s Team (1 team)
Women’s Duet (1 team of 2)
Women’s Team (1 team)

WATER POLO
Men’s (1 team)
Women’s (1 team)
Last edited by Civil Citizenry on Mon Aug 20, 2012 11:29 pm, edited 1 time in total.
The Independent Conglomerate of Civil Citizenry
Demonym: Citiz || Population: 36,000,000 || Trigramme: CVC || Located: Rushmore || Information: Wikipage · Sports Newswire · Bartewick News Service
"Worst Tweet of the election season:
'Because of the hurricane, I am extending my 5 million dollar offer for President Obama's favorite charity until 12PM on Thursday.' - Donald Trump"

User avatar
Darmen
Negotiator
 
Posts: 6888
Founded: Jan 16, 2011
Right-wing Utopia

Postby Darmen » Sat Aug 11, 2012 1:50 pm

Darmeni National Olympic Committee - Delegation to the Fourth World Water Championships

Nation Name: Darmen
Nation Code: DAR
Total Entries: 76
Total Skill Modifiers: 3,800
Average Skill Modifier: 50.00
Number of Athletes: 57
Number of Coaches: 20
Number of Officials: 14
Trainers and other assorted Staff: 23
National Anthem: Hymn to Red October
Flagbearer: Duke Francisco Lyons the XIXth

CANOEING
FLATWATER
Men’s C-1 200 m (1)
-Zeke Roberts;DAR;100
Men’s C-1 1000 m (1)
-Zeke Roberts;DAR;100
Men’s C-2 1000 m (1 team of 2)
-Zeke Roberts/Leo Buland;DAR;100
Men’s K-1 200m (1)
-Leo Buland;DAR;100
Men’s K-1 1000 m (1)
-Leo Buland;DAR;100
Men’s K-2 200 m (1 team of 2)
-Leo Buland/Zeke Roberts;DAR;100
Men’s K-2 1000 m (1 team of 2)
-Zeke Roberts/Leo Buland;DAR;100
Men’s K-4 1000 m (1 team of 4)
-Zeke Roberts/Leo Buland/Winfried Clifford/Presley St. John;DAR;100

DIVING
Men’s 3 m Springboard (2)
-Amalric Aritza;DAR;35
-Wally Olguin;DAR;35
Men’s 10 m Platform (2)
-Amalric Aritza;DAR;30
-Wally Olguin;DAR;30

ROWING
Men’s Single Sculls (1)
-Zeke Roberts;DAR;100
Men’s Double Sculls (1 team of 2)
-Zeke Roberts/Leo Buland;DAR;100
Men’s Lightweight Double Sculls (1 team of 2)
-Zeke Roberts/Leo Buland;DAR;100
Men’s Quadruple Sculls (1 team of 4)
-Zeke Roberts/Leo Buland/Felix Allard/Lieber Mac Fhionnlaigh;DAR;100
Men’s Coxless Pairs (1 team of 2)
-Zeke Roberts/Leo Buland;DAR;100
Men’s Coxless Fours (1 team of 4)
-Zeke Roberts/Leo Buland/Felix Allard/Lieber Mac Fhionnlaigh;DAR;100
Men’s Lightweight Coxless Fours (1 team of 4)
-Zeke Roberts/Leo Buland/Felix Allard/Lieber Mac Fhionnlaigh;DAR;100
Men’s Coxed Eights (1 team of 8, plus 1 cox)
-(Coxswain: Enzo Masson) Zeke Roberts/Leo Buland/Felix Allard/Lieber Mac Fhionnlaigh/Wim Gorman/Kentigern Harrelson/Lemoine Poole/YannDurand;DAR;100

SAILING
Men’s One-Person Dinghy (1)
-Duke Francisco Lyons the XIXth;DAR;100
Men’s Two-Person Dinghy (1 team of 2)
-Duke Francisco Lyons the XIXth/Francisco Lyons the XXth;DAR;100
Men’s Heavyweight Dinghy (1)
-Duke Francisco Lyons the XIXth;DAR;100
Men’s Keelboat (1 team of 2)
-Duke Francisco Lyons the XIXth/Francisco Lyons the XXth;DAR;100
Men’s Sailboard (1)
-Duke Francisco Lyons the XIXth;DAR;100
Men’s Skiff (1 team of 2)
-Duke Francisco Lyons the XIXth/Francisco Lyons the XXth;DAR;100

SKIING
Men's Jumping (1)
-Aras Mendelssohn;DAR;25
Men's Slalom (1)
-Aras Mendelssohn;DAR;25
Men's Tricks (1)
-Aras Mendelssohn;DAR;25
Men's Wakeboard (1)
-Aras Mendelssohn;DAR;25

SWIMMING
Men’s 50 m Freestyle (3)
-Mike Phillips;DAR;100
-Frank Arap;DAR;100
-Adriano Kröger;DAR;10
Men’s 100 m Freestyle (3)
-Mike Phillips;DAR;80
-Frank Arap;DAR;15
-Adriano Kröger;DAR;10
Men’s 200 m Freestyle (3)
-Mike Phillips;DAR;20
-Frank Arap;DAR;15
-Adriano Kröger;DAR;10
Men’s 400 m Freestyle (3)
-Earl Mathys;DAR;10
-Mason Cyre;DAR;10
-Bob Miller;DAR;5
Men’s 1 500 m Freestyle (3)
-Earl Mathys;DAR;100
-Mason Cyre;DAR;100
-Bob Miller;DAR;50
Men’s 100 m Backstroke (3)
-Corwin Siskind;DAR;0
-Ewald Broż;DAR;0
-Alban Ármannsson;DAR;0
Men’s 200 m Backstroke (3)
-Corwin Siskind;DAR;0
-Ewald Broż;DAR;0
-Alban Ármannsson;DAR;0
Men’s 100 m Breaststroke (3)
-Théophile Victorson;DAR;0
-Ewald Broż;DAR;0
-Alban Ármannsson;DAR;0
Men’s 200 m Breaststroke (3)
-Théophile Victorson;DAR;0
-Ewald Broż;DAR;0
-Alban Ármannsson;DAR;0
Men’s 100 m Butterfly (3)
-Shelley Armstrong;DAR;0
-Ewald Broż;DAR;0
-Alban Ármannsson;DAR;0
Men’s 200 m Butterfly (3)
-Shelley Armstrong;DAR;0
-Ewald Broż;DAR;0
-Alban Ármannsson;DAR;0
Men’s 200 m Individual Medley (3)
-Shelley Armstong;DAR;15
-Ewald Broż;DAR;0
-Alban Ármannsson;DAR;0
Men’s 400 m Individual Medley (3)
-Shelley Armstrong;DAR;15
-Ewald Broż;DAR;0
-Alban Ármannsson;DAR;0
Men’s 4×100 m Freestyle Relay (1 team of 4)
-Mike Phillips/Théophile Victorson/Earl Mathys/Mason Cyre;DAR;100
Men’s 4×200 m Freestyle Relay (1 team of 4)
-Mike Phillips/Théophile Victorson/Earl Mathys/Mason Cyre;DAR;100
Men’s 4×100 m Medley Relay (1 team of 4)
-Mike Phillips/Théophile Victorson/Earl Mathys/Mason Cyre;DAR;100
Men’s 10 000 m Open water (2)
-Earl Mathys;DAR;100
-Mason Cyre;DAR;100

WATER POLO
Men’s (1 team)
-Darmen;DAR;100
Women’s (1 team)
-Darmen;DAR;100
The Republic of Darmen
President: Joshua Rademacher (LIB) | Capital: Scott City | Population: 8.6 mil | Demonym: Darmeni | Trigramme: DAR
Factbook (WIP) | Encylopedia | Domestic Sports Newswire
Champions: CoH 51, CR 13, GCF Test 9, WBC 25, QWC 7 Runners-up: CoH 53, CR 10, GCF Test 11, T20C 2, T20C 4, RLWC 10, WBC 42
Third: CR 20, T20C 10, R7WC 4, WBC 21, BC 6 Host: CR 9, RUWC 18, RUWC 26, RLWC 12, RLWC 18, BC 6, BC 10, WVE 4

User avatar
Thatius
Ambassador
 
Posts: 1476
Founded: Jan 29, 2010
Ex-Nation

Postby Thatius » Sat Aug 11, 2012 4:54 pm

Thatius Entry for the IV Water World Championships

CANOEING
FLATWATER
Men’s C-1 200 m
Stjepan Marinović (0)
Men’s C-1 1000 m
Dušan Novakov (100)
Men’s C-2 1000 m
Stjepan Marinović and Dušan Novakov (85)
Men’s K-1 200 m
Kris Lesniak (15)
Men’s K-1 1000 m
Marcel Kuchar (95)
Men’s K-2 200 m
Kris Lesniak and Davis Parejgo (5)
Men’s K-2 1000 m
Marcel Kuchar and Bryan Czaech (100)
Men’s K-4 1000 m
Bryan Czaech, Davis Parejgo, Kris Lesniak, and Stjepan Marinović (0)
Women’s C-1 500 m
Giorgia Costagrande (5)
Women’s C-2 500 m
Giorgia Costagrande and Emma Vos (20)
Women’s K-1 500 m
Emma Vos (80)
Women’s K-2 500 m
Maggie Steffenson and Emma Vos (90)
Women’s K-4 500 m
Giorgia Costagrande, Emma Vos, Maggie Steffenson, and Karla Santini (55)
SLALOM
Men’s C-1
Mirko Divać (0)
Men’s C-2
Ninoslav Terović and Davis Parejgo (0)
Men's K-1
Davis Parejgo (75)
Women’s C-1
Jennifer Kähler (90)
Women’s C-2
Meredith Andrews and Jennifer Kähler (85)
Women’s K-1
Meredith Andrews (0)


DIVING
Men’s 3 m Springboard
Conrad Stoyonov (100)
Krystian Voelk (100)
Men’s 10 m Platform
Krystian Voelk (90)
Lleyton Jezek (10)
Men’s Synchronized 3 m Springboard
Conrad Stoynov and Krystian Voelk (0)
Men’s Synchronized 10 m Platform
Lleyton Jezek and Rainer Nowicki (0)
Women’s 3 m Springboard
Irina Kirilynko (95)
Kara Illić (90)
Women’s 10 m Platform
Maria Stoyonova (70)
Leizel Kauzermann (0)
Women’s Synchronized 3 m Springboard
Irina Kirilynko and Kara Illić (15)
Women’s Synchronized 10 m Platform
Maria Stoyonova and Leizel Kauzermann (30)


ROWING
Men’s Single Sculls
Jason Kvitov (100)
Men’s Double Sculls
Jason Kvitov and Arnost Cesarec (100)
Men’s Lightweight Double Sculls
Arnost Cesarec and Bernd Lovreković (0)
Men’s Quadruple Sculls
Arnost Cesarec, Aiden Krizanović, Bernd Lovreković, and Tobias Polir (0)
Men’s Coxless Pairs
Aiden Krizanović and Bernd Lovreković (90)
Men’s Coxless Fours
Feliks Strmov, Tyler Derski, Luijan Glisić, and Tobias Polir (95)
Men’s Lightweight Coxless Fours
Leopold Bauman, Feliks Stormov, Sergiy Deyvenev, and Nicolas Pellegrini (10)
Men’s Coxed Eights
Jason Kvitov, Bernd Lovreković, Luijan Glisić, Aiden Krizanović, Arnost Cesarec, Feliks Starmov, Tobias Polir, Leopold Bauman. Cox: Tyler Derski (90)
Women’s Single Sculls
Laura Borchardt (100)
Women’s Double Sculls
Julija Dmitrević and Kylie Erickson (0)
Women’s Lightweight Double Sculls
Lena Adenauer and Annie Odzaković (80)
Women’s Quadruple Sculls
Julija Dmitrević, Krystyna Naulitz, Malgosia Sudnicka, and Margaret Williams (5)
Women’s Coxless Pairs
Agnes Davydova and Diane Pazek, (20)
Women’s Coxless Fours
Lena Adenauer, Laura Borchardt, Kasia Jagaciak, and Margaret Williams (0)
Women’s Lightweight Coxless Fours
Agnes Davydova, Kylie Erickson, Diane Pazek, and Anita Steinheiser (0)
Women’s Coxed Eights (1 team of 8, plus 1 cox)
Krystyna Naulitz, Laura Borchardt, Malgosia Sudnicka, Kasia Jagaciak, Lena Adenauer, Annie Odzaković, Anita Steinheiser, Margaret Williams. Cox: Jelena Jacek (100)


SAILING
Men’s One-Person Dinghy
Aleksandar Kristjanović (100)
Men’s Two-Person Dinghy
Aleksandar Kristjanović and Ryan Mirskii (95)
Men’s Heavyweight Dinghy
Ryan Mirskii (85)
Men’s Keelboat
Todd Drasković and Eli Verniaev (0)
Men’s Sailboard
Michael Eraković (100)
Men’s Skiff
Todd Drasković and Michael Eraković (100)
Women’s One-Person Dinghy
Ariana Mendoza (100)
Women’s Two-Person Dinghy
Emily Petrović and Antonija Rosić (90)
Women’s Keelboat
Ariana Mendoza and Anka Seeger (10)
Women’s Sailboard
Emily Petrović (90)


SKIING
Men's Jumping
Friedrich Dack (0)
Men's Slalom
Alessandro Todero (5)
Men's Tricks
Friedrich Dack (15)
Men's Wakeboard
Aljaz Trajković (80)
Women's Jumping
Tracy Vanos (0)
Women's Slalom
Nataliya Moresson (10)
Women's Tricks
Jana de Biers (0)
Women's Wakeboard
Nataliya Moresson (20)


SWIMMING
Men’s 50 m Freestyle
Filip Janković (90)
Józef Eliotwitzki (10)
Fabian Steigsetter (0)
Men’s 100 m Freestyle
Craig Sandrikić (100)
Mihalio Djurić (80)
Józef Schreus (20)
Men’s 200 m Freestyle
Maksimilijan Kojić (100)
Brent Castroviejo (50)
Eric Lacourt (0)
Men’s 400 m Freestyle
Eric Lacourt (90)
Arkadiy Mahlavanko (0)
Men’s 1 500 m Freestyle
Đorđe Cetković (100)
Brent Castroviejo (0)
Men’s 100 m Backstroke
Maksimilijan Kojić (100)
Zoran Pavuchankova (35)
Gregory Tomasić (0)
Men’s 200 m Backstroke
Gregory Tomasić (100)
Kieran McEvans (15)
Men’s 100 m Breaststroke
Gregory Tomasić (100)
Bosko Zloković (0)
Men’s 200 m Breaststroke
Đorđe Cetković (95)
Matt Shields (5)
Men’s 100 m Butterfly
Zoran Pavuchankova (70)
Bosko Zloković (30)
Men’s 200 m Butterfly
Kieran McEvans (100)
Edward Driebergen (0)
Men’s 200 m Individual Medley
Will Jiolsović (90)
Edward Driebergen (10)
Men’s 400 m Individual Medley
Maksimilijan Kojić (95)
Werner Mayerbach (5)
Men’s 4×100 m Freestyle Relay
Craig Sandrikić, Đorđe Cetković, Maksimilijan Kojić, Brent Castroviejo (85)
Men’s 4×200 m Freestyle Relay
Eric Lacourt, Arkadiy Mahlavanko,Mihalio Djurić, Józef Schreus (65)
Men’s 4×100 m Medley Relay
Will Jiolsović, Gregory Tomasić, Edward Driebergen, and Austin Jaarsveld (0)
Men’s 10 000 m Open Water Marathon
Alex Naehrsen (100)
Gregory Tomasić (0)
Women’s 50 m Freestyle
Danijela Petković (100)
Sabrina Alexander (0)
Women’s 100 m Freestyle
Olga Koravo (95)
Jagoda Komarcić (5)
Women’s 200 m Freestyle
Sofija Tomašković (100)
Natali Kostović (90)
Jagoda Komarcić (0)
Women’s 400 m Freestyle
Kate Dulgehru (60)
Namera Jovanova (0)
Women’s 100 m Backstroke
Caroline Oreski (80)
Nancy Adreasson (20)
Women’s 200 m Backstroke
Ana Knežević (100)
Sara Anastasijević (0)
Women’s 100 m Breaststroke
Mary Piers (95)
Filipa Ivoković (5)
Women’s 200 m Breaststroke
Anastasia Khytrović (90)
Janine Heizer (10)
Women’s 100 m Butterfly
Sara Anastasijević (60)
Filipa Ivoković (40)
Women’s 200 m Butterfly
Filipa Ivoković (100)
Namera Jovanova (0)
Women’s 200 m Individual Medley
Sofija Tomašković (100)
Amanda Neuenfeld (0)
Women’s 400 m Individual Medley
Danila Visnjić (90)
Nancy Adreasson (10)
Women’s 4×100 m Freestyle Relay
Jagoda Komarcić, Olga Koravo, Karika Nusić, and Danila Visnjić (0)
Women’s 4×200 m Freestyle Relay
Sofija Tomašković, Natali Kostović, Kate Dulgehru, and Danijela Petković (85)
Women’s 4×100 m Medley Relay
Sofija Tomašković, Mary Piers, Filipa Ivoković, and Caroline Oreski (65)
Women’s 10 000 m Freestyle
Melissa Biemont (80)
Tijana Vlahović (20)


WATER POLO
Men’s
Thatius Men's Team (95)
Women’s
Thatius Women's Team (5)

User avatar
Renzynistan
Envoy
 
Posts: 207
Founded: May 31, 2012
Democratic Socialists

Postby Renzynistan » Sat Aug 11, 2012 8:17 pm

RENZYNISTAN DELEGATES FOR THE IV WATER WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS

Nation Name: Renzynistan
Nation Code: RZN
Total Entries: 54
Total Skill Modifiers: 2635
Average Skill Modifier:48.79
National Anthem: The Chosen Land http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=qB5r4Q6Q1Fg
Flagbearer: Countess Christina von Talentoberg

CANOEING
FLATWATER
Men’s C-1 200 m (1)
Nathan Isaev [100]
Men’s C-1 1000 m (1)
Anton Chen [100]
Men’s C-2 1000 m (1 team of 2)
Nathan Isaev / Anton Chen [100]
Men’s K-1 200 m (1)
Sadichey Murmask [100]
Women’s C-1 500 m (1)
Svetlana Kuchukova [80]

SLALOM
Men’s C-1 (1)
James Kazan [70]
Women’s K-1 (1)
Shamcey Supsup [100]

DIVING
Men’s 3 m Springboard (2)
Vichtor Minibayev [100]
Oleg Babushka [100]
Men’s 10 m Platform (2)
Angelmer Cruz [20]
Angelo Domingo [20]
Men’s Synchronized 3 m Springboard (1 team of 2)
Vichtor Minibayev / Oleg Babushka [100]
Men’s Synchronized 10 m Platform (1 team of 2)
Angelmer Cruz / Angelo Domingo [20]
Women’s 3 m Springboard (2)
Nina Baburin [100]
Svetlana Cruz [90]

ROWING
Men’s Single Sculls (1)
Justine Pestasek [0]
Women’s Single Sculls (1)
Vera Vitebeshka [0]

SAILING
Men’s One-Person Dinghy (1)
Alexei Yakutsok [100]
Men’s Sailboard (1)
Victor Volgograd [0]
Women’s Sailboard (1)
Countess Christina von Talentoberg [100]
( Countess Christina is a member of the
Roya Family of Renzynistan. She is the cousin of the King.)

SKIING
Men's Jumping (1)
Ivan Zaripova [50]
Men's Slalom (1)
Alan Khubayev [30]
Men's Tricks (1)
Kumar Debrovsk [75]
Men's Wakeboard (1)
Vince Nguyen [20]
Women's Jumping (1)
Sasha Supava [10]
Women's Slalom (1)
Xamantha Xie [10]

SWIMMING
Men’s 50 m Freestyle (3)
Dimitry Avanlosk [100]
Alexei Romanovski [90]
Anton Lenov [100]
Men’s 100 m Freestyle (3)
Anton Lenov [100]
Dimitry Avanlosk [100]
Usain Volt [0]
Men’s 200 m Freestyle (3)
Sascha Klein [0]
Viktor Alexandrov [0]
Tagir Khaibaluvayev [0]
Men’s 400 m Freestyle (3)
Papi Palma [0]
Liam Pempe [0]
Aleksey Inushenko [0]
Women’s 50 m Freestyle (3)
Yuliya Sharapova [100]
Julia Mana [0]
Marie Alexandriovna [0]
Women’s 100 m Freestyle (3)
Maria Makiyama [0]
Nina Yumen [50]
Svetlana Hami [0]
Women’s 200 m Freestyle (3)
Nina Yokasta [0]
Maria Chengdu [0]
Maria Yangoon [0]
Women’s 400 m Freestyle (3)
Maria Tokyo [0]
Maria Manila [0]
Maria Beijing [0]


SYNCHRONIZED SWIMMING
Women’s Duet (1 team of 2)
Natalya Saratova/ Masha Lee [100]
Women’s Team (1 team)
Renzynistan Women's Synchronized Swimming Team [100]

WATER POLO
Men’s (1 team)
Renzynistan Men's Water Polo Team [100]
Women’s (1 team)
Renzynistan Men's Water Polo Team [100]
THE KINGDOM OF RENZYNISTAN



User avatar
Arcadian Islands
Spokesperson
 
Posts: 162
Founded: May 03, 2012
Ex-Nation

Postby Arcadian Islands » Sun Aug 12, 2012 9:57 pm

ARCADIAN ISLANDS (AIS)
Delegation for the Fourth Water World Championships

Skill Total: 5150
Entrants: 103
Average Skill: 50

CANOEING - FLATWATER
Men’s C-1 200 m:
Dane BUTLER (85)
Men’s C-1 1000 m:
Liam JENKINS (75)
Men’s C-2 1000 m:
Edwin LEE/Sacha BELL (75)
Men’s K-1 200 m:
Theodore PARKER (75)
Men’s K-1 1000 m:
Bryce DAVIS (70)
Men’s K-2 200 m:
Jacob BENNETT/Nicholas MILLER (65)
Men’s K-2 1000 m:
Dion COOK/Kane SHAW (70)
Men’s K-4 1000 m:
Jacob BENNETT/Nicholas MILLER/Dion COOK/Kane SHAW (60)

Women’s C-1 500 m:
Lauren FLETCHER (85)
Women’s C-2 500 m:
Lauren FLETCHER/Kiera BARTLETT (30)
Women’s K-1 500 m:
Jane COLLINS (20)
Women’s K-2 500 m:
Maree MARSHALL/Talia BAILEY (25)
Women’s K-4 500 m:
Maree MARSHALL/Talia BAILEY/Johanna RICHARDSON/Mackenzie CARTER (20)

CANOEING - SLALOM
Men’s C-1:
Freddie FLETCHER (100)
Men’s C-2:
Evan GRAY/Elliott COX (92)
Men’s K-1:
Alexander DIXON (98)

Women’s C-1:
Rose HANSON (20)
Women’s C-2:
Emmalyne GILL/Bianca SMITH (45)
Women’s K-1:
Evangeline JAMET (100)

Entrants Subtotal: 19
Skill subtotal: 1210

DIVING
Men’s 3 m Springboard:
Amana VAITEA (20)
Bruce FARAY (20)
Men’s 10 m Platform:
Jean ROZARIO (20)
Ari EPERONA (20)

Women’s 3 m Springboard:
Pascaline FALANA (20)
Tem MCKENNA (20)
Women’s 10 m Platform:
Cicilia RANYA (20)
Yvette DONOVAN (20)

Entrants Subtotal: 8
Skill subtotal: 160

ROWING
Men’s Single Sculls:
Alexander ALEXANDERSON (80)
Men’s Double Sculls:
Liam REYNOLDS/Ian ELLIOTT (95)
Men’s Lightweight Double Sculls:
Francois BRIENNE/William FOX (95)
Men’s Quadruple Sculls:
Liam REYNOLDS/Ian ELLIOTT/Francois BRIENNE/William FOX (50)
Men’s Coxless Pairs:
Wes PEARCE/Matthieu HAAG (100)
Men’s Coxless Fours:
Wes PEARCE/Matthieu HAAG/Julian FORAN/Kurt FORAN (99)
Men’s Lightweight Coxless Fours:
Guy MAYHALL/Murray LAMBON/Thomas KIRK/Darryl WILCOTTE (75)

Women’s Single Sculls:
Tina HUNTER (30)
Women’s Double Sculls:
Tina HUNTER/Josephine ROBERT (99)
Women’s Lightweight Double Sculls:
Amy CANNING/Brittany ANDELL (80)
Women’s Quadruple Sculls:
Tina HUNTER/Josephine ROBERTAmy CANNING/Renee FLUERTY (60)
Women’s Coxless Pairs:
Emily QUAIL/Renee FLUERTY (99)
Women’s Coxless Fours:
Emily QUAIL/Vanessa HATTON/Joy PERRIN/Cassandra MIELKE (50)
Women’s Lightweight Coxless Fours:
Emily QUAIL/Monica FINN/Brittany ANDELL/Eleanor HARREL (50)

Entrants Subtotal: 14
Skill subtotal: 1062

SAILING
Men’s One-Person Dinghy:
Craig BRADLEY (95)
Men’s Two-Person Dinghy:
Phillip DAWSON/Jesse WALSH (100)
Men’s Heavyweight Dinghy:
Todd LAWRENCE (98)
Men’s Keelboat:
Martin COLE/Nathan FLYNN (90)
Men’s Sailboard:
Victor ATKINSON (65)
Men’s Skiff:
Russell SPENCER/James FLINDERS (90)

Women’s One-Person Dinghy:
Chelsea ARMSTRONG (95)
Women’s Two-Person Dinghy:
Amanda BURTON/Elicia BOOTH (85)
Women’s Keelboat:
Victoria ROSE/Alexandrine DUCLOS (100)
Women’s Sailboard:
Marie-Ophélie VIGNON (30)

Entrants Subtotal: 10
Skill subtotal: 848

SWIMMING
Men’s 50 m Freestyle:
Jamie HARNISH (25)
Robert ABEL (20)
Jacob TURNER (20)
Men’s 100 m Freestyle:
Jamie HARNISH (25)
Joshua HARRIS (20)
Blake WRIGHT (20)
Men’s 200 m Freestyle:
Jarryd WARD (20)
Jack MOORE (20)
Ronnie MORETON (10)
Men’s 400 m Freestyle:
Jarryd WARD (100)
Terrence HILL (40)
Duncan BUDGIE (20)
Men’s 1 500 m Freestyle:
Terrence HILL (100)
Brett COOPER (99)
Duncan BUDGIE (20)
Men’s 100 m Backstroke:
Russell MCCRONE (10)
Kenneth YOUNG (10)
Men’s 200 m Backstroke:
Russell MCCRONE (10)
Kenneth YOUNG (10)
Men’s 100 m Breaststroke:
Julius NOVEMBER (20)
Nate GIELOW (20)
Men’s 200 m Breaststroke:
Tim MEAGHAN (30)
Aaron MILSON (20)
Men’s 100 m Butterfly:
Julius NOVEMBER (100)
Nate GIELOW (10)
Men’s 200 m Butterfly:
Julius NOVEMBER (100)
Aaron MILSON (10)
Men’s 4×100 m Freestyle Relay:
Robert ABEL/Jamie HARNISH/Joshua HARRIS/Blake WRIGHT (40)
Men’s 4×200 m Freestyle Relay:
Jarryd WARD/Duncan BUDGIE/Jack MOORE/Ronnie MORETON (40)
Men’s 10 000 m Open Water Marathon:
Bronson AGLEY (35)
Thomas TAYLOR-WHITE (25)

Women’s 50 m Freestyle:
Summer ADAMS (15)
Natasha WILKINSON (10)
Layne REEDER (10)
Women’s 100 m Freestyle:
Summer ADAMS (15)
Natasha WILKINSON (10)
Layne REEDER (10)
Women’s 200 m Freestyle:
Summer ADAMS (15)
Natasha WILKINSON (10)
Rachel CHAPMAN (10)
Women’s 400 m Freestyle:
Donna FOSTER (99)
Rachel CHAPMAN (98)
Brigette MASON (60)
Women’s 800 m Freestyle:
Brigette MASON (100)
Sarah CLARKE (99)
Donna FOSTER (50)
Women’s 4×100 m Freestyle Relay:
Summer ADAMS/Natasha WILKINSON/Nicole ANSTEY/Jane KILLIAN (20)
Women’s 4×200 m Freestyle Relay:
Donna FOSTER/Rachel CHAPMAN/Nicole ANSTEY/Jane KILLIAN (20)
Women’s 10 000 m Freestyle:
Taina OLAIF (35)
Kate RUSSELL (15)

Entrants Subtotal: 50
Skill subtotal: 1750

WATER POLO
Men’s:
Men's Team (35)
Women’s:
Women's Team (85)

Entrants Subtotal: 2
Skill subtotal: 120

User avatar
Michael VII
Minister
 
Posts: 2144
Founded: Jun 14, 2009
Ex-Nation

Postby Michael VII » Sun Aug 12, 2012 10:13 pm

Michael VII will send their Rowing Team to the Fourth Water World Championships. (Mainly because it's the best sport I can do...)

Otherwise seen as a training regatta for the First Rushmori Games, 2 events not in the Rushmori games are on the agenda here, as the Women's Coxless Four, and the Women's Lightweight Coxless Four. As such, this will be their biggest regatta of the season, and have come looking for the medals.

Men’s Single Sculls (1)
-Michael Murray (90)
Men’s Double Sculls (1 team of 2)
-Joseph Stephen, Nathan Carter (90)
Men’s Lightweight Double Sculls (1 team of 2)
-Samuel Under, Philip Twain (80)
Men’s Quadruple Sculls (1 team of 4)
-Gerald Walsh, Jordan Rand, Thomas O'Donnell, Conner McDonald (20)
Men’s Coxless Pairs (1 team of 2)
-Erik Mathews, Henry Bale (90)
Men’s Coxless Fours (1 team of 4)
-Terry Mitchell, Joshua Lane, Ty Kerry, Daniel Andrews (10)
Men’s Lightweight Coxless Fours (1 team of 4)
-Otto Grimm, Dmitri van Wald, Zachary Daniels, Mario Largo (10)
Men’s Coxed Eights (1 team)
-Reese Carter, Henry Thomas, Fred Diamond, Nicholas Pale, Walter Jane, Anton Larson, Sam Cane, Kane Teen, Jack Hughes (cox) (10)
Women’s Single Sculls (1)
-Maria Joan (70)
Women’s Double Sculls (1 team of 2)
-Alyssa Edwards, Jessica Porter (70)
Women’s Lightweight Double Sculls (1 team of 2)
-Vanessa Sitter, Sydney Turin (30)
Women’s Quadruple Sculls (1 team of 4)
-Helga Martin, Kelly Clark, Lily Jasmine, Simon Gem (30)
Women’s Coxless Pairs (1 team of 2)
-Frances Green, Robyn Green (80)
Women's Coxless Four (1 team of 4)
-Lauren Dixie, Petra Carlson, Aaliyah McCartney, Samantha Kelly (20)
Women's Lightweight Coxless Four (1 team of 4)
-Michelle Carter, Bernadette Cole, Sarah Phillips, Denise Walters (80)
Women’s Coxed Eights (1 team)
-Samantha Smith, Kimberley Walsh, Michelle Garcia, Kelly Dart, Rebecca Mars, Victoria Jane, Justine Nelson, Fran Colt, Danielle Colt (cox) (20)
My timezone, Southern Winter (Current Time): NZST, UTC +12, Southern Summer: NZDT, UTC +13

NSCF 5 Champions
Qualified for World Cup 62
Hosted World T20 Championships I, Baptism of Iron X, World Bowl 17, World Cup of Hockey XIX, World Bowl 19


Domestic Sportswire

User avatar
Boyznichov
Spokesperson
 
Posts: 116
Founded: Jun 19, 2012
Ex-Nation

Postby Boyznichov » Mon Aug 13, 2012 5:40 am

Nation Name: United States Boyznichov
Nation Code: USB
Total Entries: 67
Average Skill Modifier: 50.00
Flagbearer: Jeppe A. Klausen

United States Boyznichov will send our athlete for join Water World Championship IV this And this is our country's first championship followed in Water World Championship, And this our team list :

CANOEING
FLATWATER
Men’s C-1 200 m (1)
Pedro E. Sollars (50)

Men’s C-1 1000 m (1)
Pedro E. Sollars (50)

Men’s C-2 1000 m (1 team of 2)
Zahid Fawzi Shamoun / Pedro E. Sollars (55)

Men’s K-1 200 m (1)
Zahid Fawzi Shamoun (35)

Men’s K-1 1000 m (1)
Zander Janse (45)

Men’s K-2 200 m (1 team of 2)
Zander Janse /Zahid Fawzi Shamoun (45)

Men’s K-2 1000 m (1 team of 2)
Zander Janse / Pedro E. Sollars (45)

Men’s K-4 1000 m (1 team of 4)
Zander Janse /Zahid Fawzi Shamoun /Pedro E. Sollars / Mu'ayyad Ma'ruf Shamoun (45)

Women’s C-1 500 m (1)
Shams Yasmeen (35)

Women’s C-2 500 m (1 team of 2)
Carol C. Moreno / Shams Yasmeen (45)

Women’s K-1 500 m (1)
Yuan Chiu (45)

Women’s K-2 500 m (1 team of 2)
Erin Metcalfe / Yuan Chiu (45)

Women’s K-4 500 m (1 team of 4)
Erin Metcalfe / Yuan Chiu / Shams Yasmeen Carol C. Moreno (45)

SLALOM

Men’s C-1 (1)
Callum McLean (45)

Men’s C-2 (1 team of 2)
Larry M. Gleeson / Callum McLean (55)

Men’s K-1 (1)
Larry M. Gleeson (45)

Women’s C-1 (1)
Christina C. Daly (45)

Women’s C-2 (1 team of 2)
Zahra' Badra Boutros / Christina C. Daly (40)

Women’s K-1 (1)
Zahra' Badra Boutros (40)


DIVING
Men’s 3 m Springboard (2)
Nimr Sha'ban Naifeh (35)
Gregory S. Turner (45)

Men’s 10 m Platform (2)
Gregory S. Turner (45)
Nimr Sha'ban Naifeh (35)

Men’s Synchronized 3 m Springboard (1 team of 2)
Gregory S. Turner
Nimr Sha'ban Naifeh (45)

Men’s Synchronized 10 m Platform (1 team of 2)
Gregory S. Turner
Nimr Sha'ban Naifeh (45)


ROWING
Men’s Single Sculls (1)
Walker K. Pagan (35)

Men’s Double Sculls (1 team of 2)
Walker K. Pagan / Ben Crawford (40)

Men’s Lightweight Double Sculls (1 team of 2)
Ben Crawford / Ariosto Schiavone (35)

Men’s Quadruple Sculls (1 team of 4)
Ben Crawford / Walker K. Pagan / Ariosto Schiavone / Karim Majdy Isa (45)

Women’s Single Sculls (1)
Deborah M. Somers (45)

Women’s Double Sculls (1 team of 2)
Deborah M. Somers / Niamh Pearce (45)

Women’s Lightweight Double Sculls (1 team of 2)
Niamh Pearce / Ute Beyer (45)

Women’s Quadruple Sculls (1 team of 4)
Niamh Pearce / Deborah M. Somers / Ute Beyer / Caroline J. Jacobsen (45)


SWIMMING
Men’s 50 m Freestyle (3)
Jeppe A. Klausen (50)
Eddie M. Neely (45)
Gregorio Norbert Randolph (30)

Men’s 100 m Freestyle (3)
Jeppe A. Klausen (50)
Eddie M. Neely (45)
Gregorio Norbert Randolph (30)

Men’s 200 m Freestyle (3)
Jeppe A. Klausen (50)
Eddie M. Neely (45)
Gregorio Norbert Randolph (30)

Men’s 400 m Freestyle (3)
Jeppe A. Klausen (50)
Eddie M. Neely (45)
Gregorio Norbert Randolph (30)

Men’s 1 500 m Freestyle (3)
Jeppe A. Klausen (50)
Eddie M. Neely (45)
Gregorio Norbert Randolph (30)

Men’s 100 m Backstroke (3)
Neil Wilson (45)
Marco Tomas Jarvis (40)
Lyle Hanson (35)

Men’s 200 m Backstroke (3)
Neil Wilson (45)
Marco Tomas Jarvis (40)
Lyle Hanson (35)

Men’s 100 m Breaststroke (3)
Neil Wilson (45)
Marco Tomas Jarvis (40)
Lyle Hanson (35)

Men’s 200 m Breaststroke (3)
Neil Wilson (45)
Marco Tomas Jarvis (40)
Lyle Hanson (35)

Men’s 100 m Butterfly (3)
Jeppe A. Klausen (50)
Eddie M. Neely (45)
Gregorio Norbert Randolph (30)

Men’s 200 m Butterfly (3)
Jeppe A. Klausen (50)
Eddie M. Neely (45)
Gregorio Norbert Randolph (30)

Men’s 200 m Individual Medley (3)
Jeppe A. Klausen (50)
Eddie M. Neely (45)
Gregorio Norbert Randolph (30)

Men’s 400 m Individual Medley (3)
Jeppe A. Klausen (50)
Eddie M. Neely (45)
Gregorio Norbert Randolph (30)

Men’s 4×100 m Freestyle Relay (1 team of 4)
Neil Wilson
Jeppe A. Klausen
Eddie M. Neely
Gregorio Norbert Randolph (30)

Men’s 4×200 m Freestyle Relay (1 team of 4)
Jeppe A. Klausen
Eddie M. Neely
Gregorio Norbert Randolph
Neil Wilson (45)

Men’s 4×100 m Medley Relay (1 team of 4)
Marco Tomas Jarvis
Lyle Hanson
Neil Wilson
Jeppe A. Klausen (45)

Men’s 10 000 m Open Water Marathon (2)
Neil Wilson
Jeppe A. Klausen (45)

Women’s 50 m Freestyle (3)
Edwina Suzette Wright (45)
Tasha Felicia Quinn (30)
Marcie Irma Alvarado (25)

Women’s 100 m Freestyle (3)
Edwina Suzette Wright (45)
Tasha Felicia Quinn (30)
Marcie Irma Alvarado (25)

Women’s 200 m Freestyle (3)
Edwina Suzette Wright (45)
Tasha Felicia Quinn (30)
Marcie Irma Alvarado (25)

Women’s 400 m Freestyle (3)
Edwina Suzette Wright (45)
Tasha Felicia Quinn (30)
Marcie Irma Alvarado (25)

Women’s 800 m Freestyle (3)
Edwina Suzette Wright (45)
Tasha Felicia Quinn (30)
Marcie Irma Alvarado (25)

Women’s 100 m Backstroke (3)
Joanne Cortez (35)
Barbra Aurelia Spears (25)
Anne Baldwin (20)

Women’s 200 m Backstroke (3)
Joanne Cortez (35)
Barbra Aurelia Spears (25)
Anne Baldwin (20)

Women’s 100 m Breaststroke (3)
Joanne Cortez (35)
Barbra Aurelia Spears (25)
Anne Baldwin (20)

Women’s 200 m Breaststroke (3)
Joanne Cortez (35)
Barbra Aurelia Spears (25)
Anne Baldwin (20)

Women’s 100 m Butterfly (3)
Joanne Cortez (35)
Barbra Aurelia Spears (25)
Anne Baldwin (20)

Women’s 200 m Butterfly (3)
Joanne Cortez (35)
Barbra Aurelia Spears (25)
Anne Baldwin (20)

Women’s 200 m Individual Medley (3)
Edwina Suzette Wright
Marcie Irma Alvarado
Anne Baldwin (50)

Women’s 400 m Individual Medley (3)
Tasha Felicia Quinn
Joanne Cortez
Barbra Aurelia Spears (45)

Women’s 4×100 m Freestyle Relay (1 team of 4)
Edwina Suzette Wright
Joanne Cortez
Barbra Aurelia Spears (35)

Women’s 4×200 m Freestyle Relay (1 team of 4)
Tasha Felicia Quinn
Barbra Aurelia Spears (45)

Women’s 4×100 m Medley Relay (1 team of 4)
Marcie Irma Alvarado
Tasha Felicia Quinn
Joanne Cortez (35)

Women’s 10 000 m Freestyle (2)
Edwina Suzette Wright
Joanne Cortez (35)


WATER POLO
Men’s (1 team)
Boyznichov National Polo Team (50)
Women’s (1 team)
Women Boyznichov national Polo team (50)
Last edited by Boyznichov on Mon Aug 13, 2012 5:56 am, edited 5 times in total.
 
Economic Left/Right: 0.38
Social Libertarian/Authoritarian: 2.21

http://www.nationstates.net/nation=boyznichov/detail=factbook


“l'exploitation de l'home par 'ihomme” ― Sukarno

User avatar
Detanto
Lobbyist
 
Posts: 13
Founded: May 18, 2012
Ex-Nation

Postby Detanto » Mon Aug 13, 2012 8:36 am

Nation Name: Detanto
Nation Code: DET
Total Entries: 10
Total Skill Modifiers: 500
Average Skill Modifiers: 50.0
Number of Athletes: 8
Number of Coaches: 5
Number of Trainers and Other Staff: 2
National Anthem: Justice, Respect, and Peace
Flagbearer: Louis Gannett

The National Athletic Federation of the Republic of Detanto has decided to send its athletes to their first international competition. The NAF is sending 8 athletes, 4 men and 4 women, to these World Water Championships. They will be competing in 3 different sports and 8 different disciplines.

Their application is enclosed below.

Sincerely,
Bryan Teller,
Chairman, NAF

CANOEING
FLATWATER
Men's C-1 200m (1)
Samuel Barry [50]
Men's C-1 1000m (1)
Samuel Barry [50]


DIVING
Men's 10m Platform (1)
Paul Crandon [20]
Women's 10m Platform (2)
Brianna King [30]
Alice Horton [10]


SWIMMING
Men's 100m Freestyle (2)
Louis Gannett [100]
Evan Dieren [10]
Men's 200m Freestyle (1)
Louis Gannett [100]

Women's 100m Freestyle (1)
Samantha Yaris [100]
Women's 100m Breaststroke (1)
Amanda Boston [10]

User avatar
Prusai
Bureaucrat
 
Posts: 45
Founded: Aug 01, 2012
Ex-Nation

Postby Prusai » Mon Aug 13, 2012 10:23 am

Prusai signs up. The list of participants will be sent until the 20th.

A little bit off-topic
It makes me laugh so hard when I see "sports roleplaying" like: one guy 100, other 0, 100,0... It's legal, because average is 50, but it's just pathetic. Try to read and think about:
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Normal_distribution
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Standard_deviation
In RL there's no situation that any federation sends 0 guys. They have some minimal skills...

Btw: what's so funny about gaining medals that way?
Last edited by Prusai on Mon Aug 13, 2012 10:25 am, edited 1 time in total.

User avatar
Free South Califas
Senator
 
Posts: 4213
Founded: May 22, 2012
Ex-Nation

Postby Free South Califas » Mon Aug 13, 2012 11:05 am

Every federation has sent 0s to every international competition in history. Remember, if 0s were impossible, 0s would be impossible. Right? We should at least be able to agree that tautology is tautology. If you want to go beyond the basic logic into the sports RP logic:

For the millionth time on this forum, skill modifiers are relative in Olympic-type events. An athlete with a skill modifer of 0 is just good enough to be considered among the best athletes in the world in hir field. An athlete with a skill modifier of 100 is equal to the absolute theoretical best. Again, zero is not the theoretical absolute worst, it is the theoretical relative worst.

However, I agree that submitting joke names as your 0s is immature and not as funny as the users in question tend to think. But hey, people can have strange names.

As for my rationale for using 100s and 0s in similar competitions: I am RPing a country that covers a real-life region whose climate, culture and economy result in a disproportionate number of world-class athletes. Many are born here and many move here. One of the major Olympic training centers of the USA is here. If I don't send 100s, I shouldn't send anyone at all, and if I send 100s, I have to send 0s. Because athletics, water sports and snow sports (an hour or two away from the major metropoles of Los Angeles and San Diego) can be played year round in this region, the only limitation on potential preparation for my athletes is a lack of support or knowledge around a particular sport for reasons of cultural familiarity. So I enter 100s into fields with more (relatively) weak athletes, and 0s into fields with more elite athletes, because my medal haul should be substantial and consistent for the sake of realism.

There's also the issue of how each sport is balanced in an NS Olympics-type competition. Usually the team sports draw a lot of 100s, a few 0s and a few teams in the middle; and the individual sports usually have scattered 100s for popular male events and a female event or two, and a range from 30-90 for the top athletes in other sports. Some insanely popular disciplines get a lot of 100s, so you have to enter a 100 just to land in the top 6 or 10. For others, users put high scores in their favorite sports and low scores in the ones they're entering more for RP reasons, and it's inevitable that someone will like one sport so much, and be so apathetic about the others, that they'll use 100s and 0s in that fashion. A wise user defends against this practice with a few 100s of their own (assuming they haven't spent them all that way themselves).
FSC Government
Senate: Saul Califas; First Deputy Leader of the Opposition
Senior Whip, Communist Party (Meiderup)

WA: Califan WA Detachment (CWAD).
Justice
On Autism/"R-word"
(Lir. apologized, so ignore that part.)
Anarchy Works/Open Borders
Flag
.
.
.
I'm autistic and (proud, but) thus not a "social detective", so be warned: I might misread or accidentally offend you.
'Obvious' implications, tones, cues etc. may also be missed.
SELF MANAGEMENT ✯ DIRECT ACTION ✯ WORKER SOLIDARITY
Libertarian Communist

.
COMINTERN/Stonewall/TRC

User avatar
Prusai
Bureaucrat
 
Posts: 45
Founded: Aug 01, 2012
Ex-Nation

Postby Prusai » Mon Aug 13, 2012 11:14 am

Thanks. I understand that it's all relative, and that theoretically even 0 guy could win. But, to my mind, having the whole representation build of 100 and zero athletes a bit ruins the fun, and also shows the lack of creativity.

User avatar
Civil Citizenry
Minister
 
Posts: 2118
Founded: Dec 01, 2010
Ex-Nation

Postby Civil Citizenry » Mon Aug 13, 2012 7:30 pm

As I requested, please limit this thread to sign-ups only. All discussion can be taken to the OOC thread.

Prusai, there was no need to state your intention to sign up - enter your athletes or don't. Also be aware that the 20th is the sign-up deadline, and posting on that day will not guarantee you entry.

Free South Califas, your insight is appreciated, but not on a sign-up thread where you haven't even signed up.

Anyway. This is update point number one. Allow me to clarify that there is no limit to the total number of athletes you may enter, just as long as you do not enter more than the maximum noted in parentheses next to each event name.
The Independent Conglomerate of Civil Citizenry
Demonym: Citiz || Population: 36,000,000 || Trigramme: CVC || Located: Rushmore || Information: Wikipage · Sports Newswire · Bartewick News Service
"Worst Tweet of the election season:
'Because of the hurricane, I am extending my 5 million dollar offer for President Obama's favorite charity until 12PM on Thursday.' - Donald Trump"

User avatar
Renzynistan
Envoy
 
Posts: 207
Founded: May 31, 2012
Democratic Socialists

Postby Renzynistan » Mon Aug 13, 2012 9:02 pm

RENZYNISTAN DELEGATES FOR THE IV WATER WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS

Just a correction in the Polo Team in Women's

Nation Name: Renzynistan
Nation Code: RZN
Total Entries: 54
Total Skill Modifiers: 2635
Average Skill Modifier:48.79
National Anthem: The Chosen Land http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=qB5r4Q6Q1Fg
Flagbearer: Countess Christina von Talentoberg

CANOEING
FLATWATER
Men’s C-1 200 m (1)
Nathan Isaev [100]
Men’s C-1 1000 m (1)
Anton Chen [100]
Men’s C-2 1000 m (1 team of 2)
Nathan Isaev / Anton Chen [100]
Men’s K-1 200 m (1)
Sadichey Murmask [100]
Women’s C-1 500 m (1)
Svetlana Kuchukova [80]

SLALOM
Men’s C-1 (1)
James Kazan [70]
Women’s K-1 (1)
Shamcey Supsup [100]

DIVING
Men’s 3 m Springboard (2)
Vichtor Minibayev [100]
Oleg Babushka [100]
Men’s 10 m Platform (2)
Angelmer Cruz [20]
Angelo Domingo [20]
Men’s Synchronized 3 m Springboard (1 team of 2)
Vichtor Minibayev / Oleg Babushka [100]
Men’s Synchronized 10 m Platform (1 team of 2)
Angelmer Cruz / Angelo Domingo [20]
Women’s 3 m Springboard (2)
Nina Baburin [100]
Svetlana Cruz [90]

ROWING
Men’s Single Sculls (1)
Justine Pestasek [0]
Women’s Single Sculls (1)
Vera Vitebeshka [0]

SAILING
Men’s One-Person Dinghy (1)
Alexei Yakutsok [100]
Men’s Sailboard (1)
Victor Volgograd [0]
Women’s Sailboard (1)
Countess Christina von Talentoberg [100]
( Countess Christina is a member of the
Roya Family of Renzynistan. She is the cousin of the King.)

SKIING
Men's Jumping (1)
Ivan Zaripova [50]
Men's Slalom (1)
Alan Khubayev [30]
Men's Tricks (1)
Kumar Debrovsk [75]
Men's Wakeboard (1)
Vince Nguyen [20]
Women's Jumping (1)
Sasha Supava [10]
Women's Slalom (1)
Xamantha Xie [10]

SWIMMING
Men’s 50 m Freestyle (3)
Dimitry Avanlosk [100]
Alexei Romanovski [90]
Anton Lenov [100]
Men’s 100 m Freestyle (3)
Anton Lenov [100]
Dimitry Avanlosk [100]
Usain Volt [0]
Men’s 200 m Freestyle (3)
Sascha Klein [0]
Viktor Alexandrov [0]
Tagir Khaibaluvayev [0]
Men’s 400 m Freestyle (3)
Papi Palma [0]
Liam Pempe [0]
Aleksey Inushenko [0]
Women’s 50 m Freestyle (3)
Yuliya Sharapova [100]
Julia Mana [0]
Marie Alexandriovna [0]
Women’s 100 m Freestyle (3)
Maria Makiyama [0]
Nina Yumen [50]
Svetlana Hami [0]
Women’s 200 m Freestyle (3)
Nina Yokasta [0]
Maria Chengdu [0]
Maria Yangoon [0]
Women’s 400 m Freestyle (3)
Maria Tokyo [0]
Maria Manila [0]
Maria Beijing [0]


SYNCHRONIZED SWIMMING
Women’s Duet (1 team of 2)
Natalya Saratova/ Masha Lee [100]
Women’s Team (1 team)
Renzynistan Women's Synchronized Swimming Team [100]

WATER POLO
Men’s (1 team)
Renzynistan Men's Water Polo Team [100]
Women’s (1 team)
Renzynistan Women's Water Polo Team [100]
THE KINGDOM OF RENZYNISTAN



User avatar
Yesopalitha
Minister
 
Posts: 2584
Founded: Sep 01, 2011
Democratic Socialists

Postby Yesopalitha » Tue Aug 14, 2012 1:07 am

Yesopalitha's Contingent for Water World Championships IV

TLA: YSP
Total Entries: 159
Average Style Modifier: 50
CANOEING
FLATWATER
Men’s C-1 200 m (1)
Tituan Lincourt (92)
Men’s C-1 1000 m (1)
Tobias Levron (96)
Men’s C-2 1000 m (1 team of 2)
Mathias Tweeney/Wilbur Danson (96)
Men’s K-1 200 m (1)
Cameron Diva (97)
Men’s K-1 1000 m (1)
Zander Harras (96)
Men’s K-2 200 m (1 team of 2)
Treymond Hill/Parry Hawkins (93)
Men’s K-2 1000 m (1 team of 2)
Brian Meanders/Marion Miur (98)
Men’s K-4 1000 m (1 team of 4)
Riley Pikes/Henry Do/Daniel Michaels/Mike Hammond (96)
Women’s C-1 500 m (1)
Sasha Devine (97)
Women’s C-2 500 m (1 team of 2)
Carolina Bosse (96)
Women’s K-1 500 m (1)
Bethany Donners (94)
Women’s K-2 500 m (1 team of 2)
Patricia Kraft/Katherina Moche (98)
Women’s K-4 500 m (1 team of 4)
Larissa Meer/Maurie Hope/Izzie Newborne/Quellie Lear (94)
SLALOM
Men’s C-1 (1)
Nevin Ceer (94)
Men’s C-2 (1 team of 2)
Vincent Markoff/Trevor Markoff (92)
Men’s K-1 (1)
Ivan Sergei (96)
Women’s C-1 (1)
Carlie Hatters (91)
Women’s C-2 (1 team of 2)
Hailee McLaughlin/Liana McLaughlin (99)
Women’s K-1 (1)
Gabriella Tiur (96)

DIVING
Men’s 3 m Springboard (2)
Edward Jonas (91)
Kurtis Isan (96)
Men’s 10 m Platform (2)
Ture Osbe (93)
Peter Kure (98)
Men’s Synchronized 3 m Springboard (1 team of 2)
Edward Jonas/Kurtis Isan (97)
Men’s Synchronized 10 m Platform (1 team of 2)
Ture Osbe/Peter Kure (91)
Women’s 3 m Springboard (2)
Fancisca Batotelli (97)
Katherina Deverio (98)
Women’s 10 m Platform (2)
Isabella Lior (93)
Catherine Wollan (96)
Women’s Synchronized 3 m Springboard (1 team of 2)
Francisca Batotelli/Katherina Deverio (98)
Women’s Synchronized 10 m Platform (1 team of 2)
Isabelle Lior/Catherine Wollan (96)

ROWING
Men’s Single Sculls (1)
Carson Bach (83)
Men’s Double Sculls (1 team of 2)
Jordan Masters/Fred Masters (81)
Men’s Lightweight Double Sculls (1 team of 2)
Peter Brent/Isaac CarMichael (84)
Men’s Quadruple Sculls (1 team of 4)
Evan Estelle/Samuel Serene/Nathan Legate/Manuel Cheuvront (89)
Men’s Coxless Pairs (1 team of 2)
Rafael Gerdon/Lenny Agen (82)
Men’s Coxless Fours (1 team of 4)
Alexander Gagnier/Baptiste Audet/Martin Damery/Thomas Voyer (98)
Men’s Lightweight Coxless Fours (1 team of 4)
Felix Trempe/Nico Dahl/Evan Veillon/Furkan Bickert (82)
Men’s Coxed Eights (1 team of 8, plus 1 cox)
Marcus Tobiason/Tobias Werth/Wilhelm Qarin/Otto Vien/Zoro Ralph/Robert Eddison/Sergei Domorov/Jared Taur/Christopher Brandomeur (cox) (97)
Women’s Single Sculls (1)
Ashlea Roleu (33)
Women’s Double Sculls (1 team of 2)
Victoria Casanon/Nellie Maurice (41)
Women’s Lightweight Double Sculls (1 team of 2)
Patricia Isengarden/Hailey Yiddrich (43)
Women’s Quadruple Sculls (1 team of 4)
Whitney Pomeroy/Hannah Pomeroy/Michalea Pomeroy/Viccini Pomeroy (67)
Women’s Coxless Pairs (1 team of 2)
Julianna Neko/Katherine Elliot (99)
Women’s Coxless Fours (1 team of 4)
Liana Bert/Bethany Zano/Elizabeth Piko/Uriah Tokes (98)
Women’s Lightweight Coxless Fours (1 team of 4)
Robin Edvardsen/Allyson Arrios/Taylor Roberto/Teresa Mires (87)
Women’s Coxed Eights (1 team of 8, plus 1 cox)
Jennifer Mers/Grace Succop/Mackenzie Diur/Kelly Lionel/Ashleigh Witters/Jody Petra/Diane Allison/Katie Beckam/Megan Kern (cox) (93)

SAILING
Men’s One-Person Dinghy (1)
Devon Veers (96)
Men’s Two-Person Dinghy (1 team of 2)
Tyler Hansbrough/White Hans (97)
Men’s Heavyweight Dinghy (1)
Red Braun (98)
Men’s Keelboat (1 team of 2)
Gerard Homer/Julius Unnkgraft (97)
Men’s Sailboard (1)
Davis Jameson (99)
Men’s Skiff (1 team of 2)
Kurt Serf/Santonio Hermes (92)
Women’s One-Person Dinghy (1)
Nico Ingalls (97)
Women’s Two-Person Dinghy (1 team of 2)
Nicole Beckart/Salina Johanson (98)
Women’s Keelboat (1 team of 2)
Amanda Forb/Bertha Hankins (98)
Women’s Sailboard (1)
Meghan Pelliot (97)

SKIING
Men's Jumping (1)
Frank Ki (13)
Men's Slalom (1)
Jacob Carol (15)
Men's Tricks (1)
Isaiah Han (19)
Men's Wakeboard (1)
Liam Mellet (11)
Women's Jumping (1)
Lyra Hansen (14)
Women's Slalom (1)
Pia Sunderson (18)
Women's Tricks (1)
Elisabeth Marriot (22)
Women's Wakeboard (1)
Karla Lott (12)

SWIMMING
Men’s 50 m Freestyle (3)
Bernard Hugo (33)
Ralph Moore (27)
Curt Alman (13)
Men’s 100 m Freestyle (3)
Bernard Hugo (41)
Ralph Moore (38)
Curt Alman (31)
Men’s 200 m Freestyle (3)
Jack Kroft (43)
Pete Morales (37)
Turio Otsman (31)
Men’s 400 m Freestyle (3)
Jack Kroft (48)
Pete Morales (42)
Turio Otsman (36)
Men’s 1 500 m Freestyle (3)
Victor Kan (91)
Lio Mankoff (21)
Julio Jones (11)
Men’s 100 m Backstroke (3)
Xander Miur (21)
Handel Rina (13)
Cason Visam (9)
Men’s 200 m Backstroke (3)
Xander Miur (19)
Handel Rina (11)
Cason Visam (7)
Men’s 100 m Breaststroke (3)
Matthew Wilkens (14)
Henri DeValles (12)
Neo Hassen (4)
Men’s 200 m Breaststroke (3)
Matthew Wilkens (16)
Henri DeValles (11)
Neo Hassen (3)
Men’s 100 m Butterfly (3)
Benjamin Mokafer (43)
Lukas Keir (32)
Nicholas Gwen (26)
Men’s 200 m Butterfly (3)
Benjamin Mokafer (48)
Lukas Keir (28)
Nichoals Gwen (18)
Men’s 200 m Individual Medley (3)
Bernard Hugo (26)
Xander Miur (22)
Matthew Wilkens (14)
Men’s 400 m Individual Medley (3)
Bernard Hugo (22)
Xander Miur (14)
Benjamin Mokafer (12)
Men’s 4×100 m Freestyle Relay (1 team of 4)
Bernard Hugo/Ralph Moore/Curt Alman/Almanzo Hurio (13)
Men’s 4×200 m Freestyle Relay (1 team of 4)
Jack Kroft/Pete Morales/Turio Otsman/Almanzo Hurio (9)
Men’s 4×100 m Medley Relay (1 team of 4)
Bernard Hugo/Xander Miur/Matthew Wilkens/Benjamin Mokafer (27)
Men’s 10 000 m Open Water Marathon (2)
Thayer Hoff (98)
Barrion Nevin (96)
Women’s 50 m Freestyle (3)
Frederica Esso (17)
Heather Mire (11)
Rebecca Cat (5)
Women’s 100 m Freestyle (3)
Frederica Esso (18)
Heather Mire (13)
Rebecca Cat (8)
Women’s 200 m Freestyle (3)
Xabeena Morias (49)
Nellie Anders (48)
Morgan Nike (46)
Women’s 400 m Freestyle (3)
Xabeena Morias (49)
Nellie Anders (48)
Morgan Nike (46)
Women’s 800 m Freestyle (3)
Ivanova Sernova (97)
Julianna Michelaniva (96)
Liana Mertina (93)
Women’s 100 m Backstroke (3)
Carmen Berthais (11)
Peka Kirrus (9)
Qurena Nichols (7)
Women’s 200 m Backstroke (3)
Carmen Berthais (15)
Peka Kirrus (12)
Qurena Nichols (11)
Women’s 100 m Breaststroke (3)
Zyanya Serov (13)
Sara Fredo (8)
Lina Motts (2)
Women’s 200 m Breaststroke (3)
Zynya Serov (18)
Sara Fredo (14)
Lina Motts (11)
Women’s 100 m Butterfly (3)
Maria Serdoval (16)
Wilma Masen (12)
Sonya Yetter (8)
Women’s 200 m Butterfly (3)
Maria Serdoval (18)
Wilma Masen (11)
Sonya Yetter (7)
Women’s 200 m Individual Medley (3)
Destinie Inon (16)
Ezza Zan (12)
Makayla Keov (8)
Women’s 400 m Individual Medley (3)
Destine Inon (13)
Ezza Zan (8)
Makayla Keov (4)
Women’s 4×100 m Freestyle Relay (1 team of 4)
Frederica Esso/Heather Mire/Rebecca Cat/Alex Gibbs (24)
Women’s 4×200 m Freestyle Relay (1 team of 4)
Frederica Esso/Heather Mire/Rebecca Cat/Alex Gibbs (13)
Women’s 4×100 m Medley Relay (1 team of 4)
Frederica Esso/Carmen Berthais/Zyanya Serov/Maria Serdoval (14)
Women’s 10 000 m Freestyle (2)
Camille Fryodovich (98)
Mariona Alleovich (94)

SYNCHRONIZED SWIMMING
Men’s Duet (1 team of 2)
Patrick Helios/Ralph Lauren (12)
Men’s Team (1 team)
Men's Team (21)
Women’s Duet (1 team of 2)
Julia Lio/Pauline Decor (11)
Women’s Team (1 team)
Women's Team (19)

WATER POLO
Men’s (1 team)
Men's National Water Polo Team (99)
Women’s (1 team)
Women's National Water Polo Team (99)
Political Compass: Economic Left/Right: -2.62 Social Libertarian/Authoritarian: -2.31
Motto: Perseverantia saeculorum Note: I prefer to be known as YSP over YES if you use abbreviations.
Proud Original Member of Mystria

Puppet Nation of Chromatika

User avatar
Mark50
Civil Servant
 
Posts: 6
Founded: Jul 26, 2012
Ex-Nation

Postby Mark50 » Tue Aug 14, 2012 6:33 am

Mark50 will send two diver in the 10 m Platform, one male and one female

Male diver: John Smith (100)

Female diver: Sally Johnson (0)
Last edited by Mark50 on Tue Aug 14, 2012 6:34 am, edited 1 time in total.

User avatar
Free Swiss States
Diplomat
 
Posts: 676
Founded: Mar 13, 2010
Ex-Nation

Postby Free Swiss States » Tue Aug 14, 2012 2:43 pm

Nation Name: Free Swiss States
Nation Code: FSS
Total Entries: 30 events
Total Number of Athletes: 27 athletes


Free Swiss States Athletes

CANOEING FLATWATER
Men’s C-1 200 m - Clark Devauntes (25)
Men’s C-1 1000 m - Alaoe de Basil (75)
Men’s C-2 1000 m - Alaoe de Basil and Samuel Ranani (60)
Women’s C-1 500 m - Jessica Schwarz (40)


CANOEING SLALOM
Men’s C-1 - R. Seigaku (15)
Men’s C-2 - R. Seigaku and Alaoe de Basil (20)
Women’s C-1 - Lily Konstantinopolis (25)
Women’s C-2 - Lily Konstantinopolis and Jessica Schwarz (40)


ROWING
Men’s Single Sculls - Joseph Sinderon (15)
Men’s Double Sculls - Eric Reeves and Lee Robison (50)
Men’s Lightweight Double Sculls - Eric Reeves and Alex Harding (65)
Men’s Coxless Pairs - Nick Plate and Yter Goho (60)

Men’s Lightweight Coxless Fours - (20)
- Eric Reeves
- John Jordan
- Cameron Sandiaz
- Rick Maridi

Men’s Coxed Eights - (100)
- Evan Custer (coxswain)
- Raj Parlani
- Eric Reeves
- Lee Robinson
- Nick Plate
- Yter Goho
- Cameron Sandiaz
- RIck Maridi
- John Jordan

Women’s Single Sculls - Anne Lucius (20)
Women’s Double Sculls - Anne Lucius and Zella Abusir (25)
Women’s Lightweight Double Sculls - Farida Abusir and Zella Abusir (95)


SAILING
Men’s One-Person Dinghy - Kean Jessup (30)
Men’s Two-Person Dinghy - Kean Jessup and Roger Thompsons (45)
Men’s Heavyweight Dinghy - Al du Lausaunne (70)
Men’s Sailboard - Kean Jessup (55)
Women’s One-Person Dinghy - Lexi Rosenberg (40)


SWIMMING
Men’s 50 m Freestyle - Larry Burns (10)
Men’s 100 m Freestyle - Larry Burns (5)
Men’s 400 m Freestyle - Lafat Clifford (20)
Men’s 1 500 m Freestyle - Lafat Clifford (75)
Men’s 100 m Breaststroke - Lafat Clifford (35)
Men’s 200 m Breaststroke - Lafat Clifford (60)
Men’s 10 000 m Open Water Marathon - Lafat Clifford (100)
Men’s 10 000 m Open Water Marathon - Larry Burns (55)

User avatar
Maklohi Vai
Minister
 
Posts: 2959
Founded: Jan 07, 2012
Left-wing Utopia

Postby Maklohi Vai » Tue Aug 14, 2012 6:19 pm

Maklohi Vai proudly presents its first ever Water World Championships team.
Country: Maklohi Vai
Code: MAKV or MKV
Entries: 67
Total Skill Points: 3350
Average: 50

CANOEING
FLATWATER
Men’s C-1 200 m (1)
Ruto Nui’ialo (100)
Men’s C-1 1000 m (1)
Ruto Nui’ialo (100)
Men’s C-2 1000 m (1 team of 2)
Ruto Nui’ialo, Ai Muinokala (100)
Men’s K-1 200 m (1)
Tumowikalo Amoli (15)
Men’s K-1 1000 m (1)
Tumowikalo Amoli (25)
Men’s K-2 200 m (1 team of 2)
Tumowikalo Amoli, Ikomoi Limowui’i (0)
Men’s K-2 1000 m (1 team of 2)
Tumowikalo Amoli, Ikomoi Limowui’i (10)
Men’s K-4 1000 m (1 team of 4)
Tumowikalo Amoli, Ikomoi Limowui’i, Lomo Ma’ali, Wio Ropa’a (80)
Women’s C-1 500 m (1)
Rima Mokolanele (45)
Women’s C-2 500 m (1 team of 2)
Rima Mokolanele, Monilwai Eomanakai (100)
Women’s K-1 500 m (1)
Monilwai Eomanakai (0)
Women’s K-2 500 m (1 team of 2)
Monilwai Eomanakai, Nimlani Kamai (20)
Women’s K-4 500 m (1 team of 4)
Monilwai Eomanakai, Nimlani Kamai, Ilani Tupai, Kima Rapai (35)


DIVING
Men’s 10 m Platform (2)
Wolano Monokai (80)
Rimakonwo Lomotai (40)
Women’s 10 m Platform (2)
Liawinili Notai (70)
Ema Lokotanani (30)


ROWING
Men’s Single Sculls (1)
Rovao Notanuwai (10)
Men’s Double Sculls (1 team of 2)
Amuto Makai, Romoa Niwatani (10)
Men’s Lightweight Double Sculls (1 team of 2)
Amuto Makai, Romoa Niwatani (0)
Men’s Quadruple Sculls (1 team of 4)
Moka’an Luto, Wanokiro Mutai, Amuto Makai, Romoa Niwatani (10)
Men’s Coxless Pairs (1 team of 2)
Momaiwo Lokani, Kilomo Lokani (70)
Men’s Coxless Fours (1 team of 4)
Wanokiro Mutai, Amuto Makai, Romoa Niwatani, Enoto Moloni (100)
Men’s Lightweight Coxless Fours (1 team of 4)
Momaiwo Lokani, Kilomo Lokani, Rovao Notanuwai, Moka’an Luto (100)
Men’s Coxed Eights (1 team of 8, plus 1 cox)
Momaiwo Lokani, Kilomo Lokani, Rovao Notanuwai, Moka’an Luto, Wanokiro Mutai, Amuto Makai, Romoa Niwatani, Enoto Moloni, (cox) Motu Akalanipakai (100)


SAILING
Men’s Two-Person Dinghy (1 team of 2)
Komo Anoki, Maklao Imakawi (0)
Men’s Keelboat (1 team of 2)
Komo Anoki, Maklao Imakawi (100)
Women’s Two-Person Dinghy (1 team of 2)
Moaoni Napolotai, Aomi Kawaki (0)
Women’s Keelboat (1 team of 2)
Moaoni Napolotai, Aomi Kawaki (0)


SWIMMING
Men’s 50 m Freestyle (3)
Laomo Kawpanolano (0)
Namol Wokiri (25)
Mua’an Iluno (0)
Men’s 100 m Freestyle (3)
Laomo Kawpanolano (90)
Namol Wokiri (30)
Mua’an Iluno (30)
Men’s 200 m Freestyle (3)
Laomo Kawpanolano (75)
Namol Wokiri (55)
Mua’an Iluno (65)
Men’s 400 m Freestyle (3)
Laomo Kawpanolano (20)
Namol Wokiri (80)
Mua’an Iluno (100)
Men’s 1 500 m Freestyle (3)
Laomo Kawpanolano (100)
Namol Wokiri (100)
Mua’an Iluno (100)
Men’s 100 m Backstroke (3)
Laomo Kawpanolano (0)
Namol Wokiri (50)
Mua’an Iluno (0)
Men’s 200 m Backstroke (3)
Laomo Kawpanolano (0)
Namol Wokiri (30)
Mua’an Iluno (0)
Men’s 200 m Individual Medley (3)
Laomo Kawpanolano (16)
Namol Wokiri (0)
Mua’an Iluno (0)
Men’s 400 m Individual Medley (3)
Laomo Kawpanolano (70)
Namol Wokiri (10)
Mua’an Iluno (10)
Men’s 4×100 m Freestyle Relay (1 team of 4)
Laomo Kawpanolano, Mua’an Iluno, Namol Wokiri, Lomo Kawi (90)
Men’s 4×200 m Freestyle Relay (1 team of 4)
Laomo Kawpanolano, Mua’an Iluno, Namol Wokiri, Lomo Kawi (100)
Men’s 4×100 m Medley Relay (1 team of 4)
Laomo Kawpanolano, Mua’an Iluno, Namol Wokiri, Lomo Kawi (40)
Men’s 10 000 m Open Water Marathon (2)
Imo Kailopato (100)
Runaroto Mokatano (100)
Women’s 10 000 m Freestyle (2)
Rawomi Nakawele (100)
Konani Tumopatai (100)


SYNCHRONIZED SWIMMING
Men’s Team:
Maklohi Vai National Team (100)
Women’s Team (1 team)
Maklohi Vai National Team (50)


WATER POLO
Men’s (1 team)
Maklohi Vai National Team (74)
Women’s (1 team)
Maklohi Vai National Team (90)
"For the glory of our people, we govern our nation freely. For the glory of Polynesia, we help and strengthen our friends. For the glory of the earth, we do not destroy what it has bestowed upon us."
Demonym: Vaian
-Kamanakai Oa'a Pani, first president of Maklohi Vai
-6.13/-8.51 - as of 7/18
Hosted: MVBT 1; WBC 27; Friendly Cups 7, 9; (co-) NSCAA 5
Former President, WBC; WBC Councillor
Senator Giandomenico Abruzzi, Workers Party of Galatea
Administrator
Former:
Head Administrator
Beto Goncalves, Chair, CTA
Abraham Kamassi, Chair, Labour Party of Elizia
President of Calaverde Eduardo Bustamante; Leader, LDP
President of Baltonia Dovydas Kanarigis; Leader, LDP
President of Aurentina Wulukuno Porunalakai; Leader, Progress Coa.

User avatar
Bastionian Republics
Spokesperson
 
Posts: 147
Founded: Oct 01, 2009
Ex-Nation

Postby Bastionian Republics » Thu Aug 16, 2012 6:12 pm

The Federal Union of Bastionian Republics is proud to submit it's first ever entries to the Water World Championships, which will be lead by the home-favorited National Rowing Team.
Country: The Federal Union of Bastionian Republics
Demonym: Bastionian(s)
Code: FBR
Entries: 149
Average Skill Modifier: 50
NSwiki

Flag Bearer: Andre Wolske (Rowing/Men's Single Sculls, Rowing/Men's Coxed Eight)
National Anthem: Glory to All Bastion

CANOEING
FLATWATER
Men’s C-1 200 m
Walter Wetterman / (50)
Men’s C-1 1000 m
Walter Wetterman / (70)
Men’s C-2 1000 m (1 team of 2) / (60)
Vilhelm Ruoho
Torbjorn Horn
Men’s K-1 200 m
Gerhold Kruckel / (30)
Men’s K-1 1000 m
Gerhold Kruckel / (20)
Men’s K-2 200 m (1 team of 2) / (90)
Jonathan Gwerder
Jerrik Sturm
Men’s K-2 1000 m (1 team of 2) / (100)
Albertus Beckert
Daniel Stroman
Men’s K-4 1000 m (1 team of 4) / (80)
Sigismund Kassmeyer
Aarne Hellewege
Robert Jakobsen
Arnifrid Eilerts
Women’s C-1 500 m / (70)
Vivi Forst
Women’s C-2 500 m (1 team of 2) / (40)
Siv Kaufer
Anniken Gottschalk
Women’s K-1 500 m / (30)
Vivi Forst
Women’s K-2 500 m (1 team of 2) / (50)
Siv Kaufer
Anniken Gottschalk
Women’s K-4 500 m (1 team of 4) / (80)
Anniken Gottschalk
Vibeke Aalto
Armada Weigand
Aslaug Holzknechtsen
SLALOM
Men’s C-1 / (50)
Jacob Kundert
Men’s C-2 (1 team of 2) / (50)
Friedhelm Albert
Ekkehard Albert
Men’s K-1 / (80)
Horst Nuremberg
Women’s C-1 / (70)
Katja Kruger
Women’s C-2 (1 team of 2) / (10)
Helena Stevensen
Berta Dam
Women’s K-1 / (10)
Elin Geissler


DIVING
Men’s 3 m Springboard
Kristoffer Schultheiss / (50)
Karl Koenigsmann / (30)
Men’s 10 m Platform
Gunther Bosch / (30)
Thomas Kempf / (50)
Men’s Synchronized 3 m Springboard (1 team of 2) / (50)
Rikard Unterbrink
Kristoffer Schultheiss
Men’s Synchronized 10 m Platform (1 team of 2) / (100)
Sindri Karlsen
Thomas Kempf
Women’s 3 m Springboard
Maritta Knopp / ( 20)
Helewidis Schmitt / (90)
Women’s 10 m Platform
Anne Sigrunsen / (90)
Armada Reinsen / (50)
Women’s Synchronized 3 m Springboard (1 team of 2) / (80)
Sara Mattsson
Helewidis Schmitt
Women’s Synchronized 10 m Platform (1 team of 2) / (100)
Anne Sigrunsen
Katinka Freudenberger


ROWING
Men’s Single Sculls / (90)
Andre Wolske
Men’s Double Sculls (1 team of 2) / (100)
Hans Lundgrensen
Igmund Lundgrensen
Men’s Lightweight Double Sculls (1 team of 2) / (100)
Johan Jensen
Ulrik Zoller
Men’s Quadruple Sculls (1 team of 4) / (100)
Roland Berg (stroke)
Orsen Petersen
Victor Velch
Nicholas Thorberg
Men’s Coxless Pairs (1 team of 2) / (95)
Gerald Waldriech
Karl Dascombe
Men’s Coxless Fours (1 team of 4) / (100)
Esko Korhonen (stroke)
Lambert Berg
Harold Hoff
Ludvig Rogersen
Men’s Lightweight Coxless Fours (1 team of 4) / (100)
Konstantin Ragnarsen
Lars Stendahl
Vincent Solberg
Alex Raske
Men’s Coxed Eights (1 team of 8, plus 1 cox) / (100)
Ben Falken (cox)
Sven Klonnigikite (stroke)
Christer Pushendorc
Andre Wolske
Halvard Andersen
Edvard Abel
Thomas Johansen
Rauld Ostberg
Ulrik Storstrand
Women’s Single Sculls / (85)
Elizabet Nolmetrov
Women’s Double Sculls (1 team of 2) / (90)
Britta Polskir
Ellisa Heyk
Women’s Lightweight Double Sculls (1 team of 2) / (75)
Karolina Nielsen
Mara Lindberg
Women’s Quadruple Sculls (1 team of 4) / (85)
Sara Hagebak (stroke)
Rika Antonsen
Veronika Yuschek
Evelyn Rolden
Women’s Coxless Pairs (1 team of 2) / (80)
Krista Fassen
Olga Joanhansen
Women’s Coxless Fours (1 team of 4) / (90)
Tina Nikanor (stroke)
Viktoria Bergonsen
Sofia Helgard
Karen Alffsen
Women’s Lightweight Coxless Fours (1 team of 4) / (90)
Magda Hessel (stroke)
Hanna Felskesen
Agnete Falk
Berit Mardh
Women’s Coxed Eights (1 team of 8, plus 1 cox) / (100)
Kris Shenshensen (cox)
Abelone Berske (stroke)
Victoreshia Mohk
Rakel Kaspersen
Sibyl Wald
Aletta Jensen
Helga Heikkenen
Alfhild Svensen
Cathrine Aerko


SAILING
Men’s One-Person Dinghy
Armo Kerwar / (90)
Men’s Two-Person Dinghy (1 team of 2) / (20)
Alfons Holzer
Helmfried Janson
Men’s Heavyweight Dinghy
Gotthard Steensen / (50)
Men’s Keelboat (1 team of 2) / (50)
Alfred Plank
Dietmar Schultes
Men’s Sailboard
Baldur Naess / (50)
Men’s Skiff (1 team of 2) / (30)
Einarr Kolbe
Atton Elfastrov
Women’s One-Person Dinghy
Rosemarie Jensen / (50)
Women’s Two-Person Dinghy (1 team of 2) / (40)
Mona Kramer
Emma Sonnen
Women’s Keelboat (1 team of 2) / (30)
Elisabeth Eklund
Godeliva Mikkelsen
Women’s Sailboard / (30)
Christina Nylund


SWIMMING
Men’s 50 m Freestyle
Marcel Horowitz / (0)
Georg Zollerstein / (50)
Adalberht Tillens / (80)
Men’s 100 m Freestyle
Torsten Schmid / (80)
Ivar Carver / (20)
Eburwin Schuster / (50)
Men’s 200 m Freestyle
Adalberht Tillens / (90)
Gunnarr Buckholtz / (15)
Chlodovech Rolvsson / (50)
Men’s 400 m Freestyle
Otto Halle / (90)
Wessel Christiansen / (90)
Sigismund Sheinfeld / (20)
Men’s 1 500 m Freestyle
Aleksander Dieter / (50)
Randulf Kernersen / (20)
Georg Gassen / (80)
Men’s 100 m Backstroke
Arnfried Geissler / (0)
Torsten Schmid / (80)
Linus Metzger / (20)
Men’s 200 m Backstroke
Erich Rapp / (0)
Gustav Siskind / (20)
Tero Havenersen / (30)
Men’s 100 m Breaststroke
Gerlach Blumstein / (0)
Dietmar Ovesen / (20)
Otto Halle / (90)
Men’s 200 m Breaststroke
Valto Kerwarsen / (0)
Gabriel Davidsen / (40)
Casper Schuhart / (50)
Men’s 100 m Butterfly
Fester Hummel / (50)
Knut Lange / (50)
Halvdan Portner / (50)
Men’s 200 m Butterfly
Christen Petersen / (50)
Ferdinand Rose / (30)
Jorgen Hildebrand / (70)
Men’s 200 m Individual Medley
Severin Voll / (40)
Hannes Takala / (0)
Max Raskoph / (90)
Men’s 400 m Individual Medley
Anzo Engelbertsen / (30)
Audamar Dietrich / (20)
Gervas Bumgarner / (50)
Men’s 4×100 m Freestyle Relay (1 team of 4) / (90)
Otto Halle
Torsten Schmid
Adalberht Tillens
Wessel Christiansen
Men’s 4×200 m Freestyle Relay (1 team of 4) / (80)
Gerald Gottfriedsen
Johann Eggard
Georg Gassen
Oystein Ericksen
Men’s 4×100 m Medley Relay (1 team of 4) / (90)
Eadric Dascombensen
Ernst Alder
Walter Braune
Max Raskoph
Men’s 10 000 m Open Water Marathon
Gulbrand Behrends / (40)
Folcher Bager / (0)
Women’s 50 m Freestyle
Ulla Danielsen / (0)
Crescentia Landau / (20)
Tabea Engel / (30)
Women’s 100 m Freestyle
Eveliina Holzknecht / (40)
Grete Silverstein / (0)
Dagrun Baumann / (20)
Women’s 200 m Freestyle
Kreszentia Venetianer / (60)
Maija Ruohoberg / (0)
Maria Wegner / (10)
Women’s 400 m Freestyle
Alyona Stigsson / (20)
Riika Schuchadt / (80)
Ida Lowe / (70)
Women’s 800 m Freestyle
Laura Wehunt / (0)
Agnes Koenigssen / (30)
Karoline Lundgra / (40)
Women’s 100 m Backstroke
Angela Reenberg / (50)
Katja Faust / (60)
Tilda Tritten / (0)
Women’s 200 m Backstroke
Rika Schuchadt / (60)
Siv Schlussen / (0)
Regina Winter / (10)
Women’s 100 m Breaststroke
Janina Meinhardt / (0)
Kriemhild Jokela / (10)
Viola Strumgard / (50)
Women’s 200 m Breaststroke
Victoreshia Gunther / (20)
Lempi Langenberg / (10)
Zhannochka Haupt / (0)
Women’s 100 m Butterfly
Ludmilla Brahms / (30)
Siri Langenberg / (0)
Dorothea Rupertsson / (50)
Women’s 200 m Butterfly
Leena Schirmer / (80)
Aletta Schirmer / (60)
Maarit Lehrer / (0)
Women’s 200 m Individual Medley
Agnethe Dunst / (30)
Margrethe Dittmar / (20)
Eeva Mandel / (0)
Women’s 400 m Individual Medley
Adelina Sommner / (50)
Gisela Walther / (20)
Amanda Wexler / (0)
Women’s 4×100 m Freestyle Relay (1 team of 4) / (80)
Leena Schirmer
Aletta Schirmer
Rika Schuchadt
Dorothea Rupertsson
Women’s 4×200 m Freestyle Relay (1 team of 4) / (100)
Franzi Wetzel
Anya Danielsson
Victoreshia Gunther
Susanne Christiansen
Women’s 4×100 m Medley Relay (1 team of 4) / (80)
Klara Hartmann
Agnethe Dunst
Astrid Schnur
Katja Faust
Women’s 10 000 m Freestyle
Luitgard Schultze / (50)
Kristina Blumenthal / (55)


SYNCHRONIZED SWIMMING
Women’s Duet (1 team of 2) / (100)
Gloria Moser
Christina Moser
Women’s Team (1 team) / (100)


WATER POLO
Men’s (1 team) / (100)
Women’s (1 team) / (90)
Last edited by Bastionian Republics on Thu Aug 16, 2012 6:29 pm, edited 1 time in total.
New Imperial Clans wrote:F**k'sake, no wonder you think that sig is funny.


Sexiest NS'er 2011 Entry
Entry #2

NSwiki

User avatar
Estope
Diplomat
 
Posts: 591
Founded: Aug 11, 2012
Ex-Nation

Postby Estope » Thu Aug 16, 2012 6:56 pm

Nation Name: Estope
Nation Code: EST
Total Entries: 73
Total Skill Modifiers: 3,650
Average Skill Modifier: 50.00

DIVING
Men’s 3 m Springboard (2)
Javier Sheetz - 100
Allan Suchan - 0

Women’s 3 m Springboard (2)
Ashley Randel - 100
Jamie Rentz - 0


SWIMMING
Men’s 100 m Freestyle (3)
Christian Pierpont - 100
Mathew Wheelwright - 100
Erik Ell - 0

Men’s 200 m Freestyle (3)
Christian Pierpont - 100
Nicholas Gaskin - 100
Terry Weiner - 0

Men’s 400 m Freestyle (3)
Matthew Wheelwright - 100
James Escobar - 100
Terry Weiner - 0

Men’s 100 m Backstroke (3)
Patrick Quinlan - 100
Joseph Cheeks - 0
Erik Ell - 0

Men’s 200 m Backstroke (3)
Patrick Quinlan - 100
Erik Ell - 0
Terry Weiner - 0

Men’s 100 m Breaststroke (3)
Carlos Haygood - 100
Jeffrey Caron - 0
Dennis Twyman - 0

Men’s 200 m Breaststroke (3)
Carlos Haygood - 100
Jeffrey Caron - 0
Carlos Max - 0

Men’s 100 m Butterfly (3)
Glenn Chisholm - 100
Jesse Center - 100
Mike Lindley - 0

Men’s 200 m Butterfly (3)
Glenn Chisholm - 100
Jesse Center - 100
Mike Lindley - 0

Men’s 200 m Individual Medley (3)
Christian Pierpoint - 100
Patrick Quinlan - 100
Erik Ell - 0

Men’s 400 m Individual Medley (3)
Matthew Wheelwright - 100
Joseph Cheeks - 0
Terry Weiner - 0

Men’s 4×100 m Freestyle Relay (1 team of 4)
Christian Pierpoint/Matthew Wheelwright/James Escobar/MIchael Marcoux - 100

Men’s 4×200 m Freestyle Relay (1 team of 4)
Erik Ell/Joseph Cheeks/Terry Weiner/Mike Lindley - 0

Men’s 4×100 m Medley Relay (1 team of 4)
Christian Pierpoint/Patrick Quinlan/Carlos Haygood/Glenn Chisholm - 100

Women’s 100 m Freestyle (3)
Katrina Hoppes - 100
Penelope Anding - 0
Kelly Gallimore - 0

Women’s 200 m Freestyle (3)
Katrina Hoppes - 100
Penelope Anding - 0
Kelly Gallimore - 0

Women’s 100 m Backstroke (3)
Patsy Keeton - 100
Kristy Vanmeter - 100
Karla Griswold - 0

Women’s 200 m Backstroke (3)
Patsy Keeton - 100
Kristy Vanmeter - 100
Karla Griswold - 0

Women’s 100 m Breaststroke (3)
April Torrey - 100
Kristy Vanmeter - 0
Sue Pilcher - 0

Women’s 200 m Breaststroke (3)
April Torrey - 100
Lena Gauthier - 50
Annette Dunkle - 0

Women’s 100 m Butterfly (3)
Alicia Floyd - 100
Lena Gauthier - 100
Annette Dunkle - 0

Women’s 200 m Butterfly (3)
Alicia Floyd - 100
Donna Cauley - 0
Annette Dunkle - 0

Women’s 200 m Individual Medley (3)
Alicia Floyd - 100
Amelia Pickle - 0
Sue Pilcher - 0

Women’s 400 m Individual Medley (3)
Katrina Hoppes - 100
Sue Pilcher - 0
Donna Cauley - 0

Women’s 4×100 m Freestyle Relay (1 team of 4)
Katrina Hoppes/Kristy Vanmeter/Amelia Pickle/Donna Cauley - 100

Women’s 4×200 m Freestyle Relay (1 team of 4)
Penelope Anding/Kelly Gallimore/Karla Griswold/Amelia Pickle - 0

Women’s 4×100 m Medley Relay (1 team of 4)
Katrina Hoppes/April Torrey/Patsy Keeton/Alicia Floyd - 100
Soccer: 61st (14.33 pts.) | Football: 26th (9.08 pts.) | Baseball: 13th (3.23 pts.) | Rugby: 13th (5.07 pts.)
Hockey: 11th (16.85 pts.) | Basketball: 25th (2.73 pts.) | Lacrosse: 4th (37.62 pts.)
Maklohi Vai Tournament (Baseball)
Esportiva Union Cup II (Rugby)
Estope Open
World Bowl XXIII
Maple Leaf Bowl III

User avatar
Whallhall
Civil Servant
 
Posts: 9
Founded: Jan 03, 2011
Left-Leaning College State

Postby Whallhall » Fri Aug 17, 2012 1:05 pm

Nation Name: Whallhall
Nation Code : Whl
Total Entries : 58
Average Skill Modifier: 50.00


ROWING
Men’s Single Sculls (1)
Arnold - 100
Men’s Double Sculls (1 team of 2) - 0
Men’s Lightweight Double Sculls (1 team of 2) - 10
Men’s Quadruple Sculls (1 team of 4) - 10
Men’s Coxless Pairs (1 team of 2) - 50
Men’s Coxless Fours (1 team of 4) - 50
Men’s Lightweight Coxless Fours (1 team of 4) - 0
Men’s Coxed Eights (1 team of 8, plus 1 cox) - 0
Women’s Single Sculls (1)
Ulk - 0
Women’s Double Sculls (1 team of 2) - 50
Women’s Lightweight Double Sculls (1 team of 2) - 50
Women’s Quadruple Sculls (1 team of 4) - 60
Women’s Coxless Pairs (1 team of 2) - 40
Women’s Coxless Fours (1 team of 4) -70
Women’s Lightweight Coxless Fours (1 team of 4) - 30
Women’s Coxed Eights (1 team of 8, plus 1 cox) - 0


SKIING
Men's Jumping (1)
Himmelning - 100
Men's Slalom (1)
Cathartisis - 100
Men's Tricks (1)
Von Breyner - 90
Men's Wakeboard (1)
Valiarnor - 90
Women's Jumping (1)
Lilian - 100
Women's Slalom (1)
Kathetin von Hertz - 100
Women's Tricks (1)
Shamethelrin - 90
Women's Wakeboard (1)
Susie - 90

SWIMMING

Men’s 50 m Freestyle (3) - 0
Men’s 100 m Freestyle (3) -100
Men’s 200 m Freestyle (3) - 0
Men’s 400 m Freestyle (3) - 0
Men’s 1 500 m Freestyle (3) - 0
Men’s 100 m Backstroke (3) - 0
Men’s 200 m Backstroke (3) - 0
Men’s 100 m Breaststroke (3) - 0
Men’s 200 m Breaststroke (3) - 0
Men’s 100 m Butterfly (3) - 100
Men’s 200 m Butterfly (3) - 0
Men’s 200 m Individual Medley (3) - 100
Men’s 400 m Individual Medley (3) - 5
Men’s 4×100 m Freestyle Relay (1 team of 4) - 95
Men’s 4×200 m Freestyle Relay (1 team of 4) - 0
Men’s 4×100 m Medley Relay (1 team of 4) - 100
Men’s 10 000 m Open Water Marathon (2) - 0
Women’s 50 m Freestyle (3) - 100
Women’s 100 m Freestyle (3) - 0
Women’s 200 m Freestyle (3) - 100
Women’s 400 m Freestyle (3) - 0
Women’s 800 m Freestyle (3) - 100
Women’s 100 m Backstroke (3) - 0
Women’s 200 m Backstroke (3) - 100
Women’s 100 m Breaststroke (3) - 0
Women’s 200 m Breaststroke (3) - 100
Women’s 100 m Butterfly (3) - 0
Women’s 200 m Butterfly (3) - 100
Women’s 200 m Individual Medley (3) - 0
Women’s 400 m Individual Medley (3) - 100
Women’s 4×100 m Freestyle Relay (1 team of 4) - 0
Women’s 4×200 m Freestyle Relay (1 team of 4) - 0
Women’s 4×100 m Medley Relay (1 team of 4) - 0
Women’s 10 000 m Freestyle (2) - 0


WATER POLO
Men’s (1 team) / 100
Women’s (1 team) / 100

User avatar
Zwangzug
Issues Editor
 
Posts: 4616
Founded: Oct 19, 2006
Left-wing Utopia

Postby Zwangzug » Fri Aug 17, 2012 3:31 pm

CANOEING
FLATWATER
Men’s K-1 1000 m
Benny Wisky (50)
Men’s K-2 200 m
Vate Jurkmay/Ronnie Brald-Moth (40)
Women’s C-1 500 m
Lydia Scher (75)
Women’s K-1 500 m
Melanie Leato-Tren (75)
Women’s K-4 500 m
Imogen McEliss/Laura Hugheroy/Toiba Ciesann-Blisius/Efthamia Heden (75)
SLALOM
Men’s C-1
Chang Dupachley (80)
Men’s C-2
Felix Adamori/Gerry Stanza (80)
Men’s K-1
Oshan Reyemme (80)
Women’s C-1
Elara Yushooner (80)
Women’s C-2
Teofila Baetch/Aldona Uenbey (80)
Women’s K-1
Sira Kovis-Storly (80)

DIVING
Women’s 3 m Springboard
Kristen Delston (30)
Women’s 10 m Platform
Allison Smavand (40)

ROWING
Men’s Single Sculls
Nenad Pfelanza (50)
Men’s Lightweight Double Sculls
Hideki Grovis/Minoru Sheing (40)
Men’s Quadruple Sculls
Ryan Shoons/Dana Bellori/Oswald Censto/Marc Fliz-Sura (30)
Men’s Coxless Pairs
Nace Buterges/Harold Koshon (95)
Men’s Coxless Fours
Tam Pensmeyer/Darren Faugost/Rick Horbren/Brian Terre-Mans (50)
Women’s Lightweight Double Sculls
Izzy Santhke/Xun Guo (40)

SAILING
Men’s Heavyweight Dinghy
Istvan Cran-Neen (40)
Men’s Skiff
Rumen Drattner-Paxtopp/Kamen Derondle (50)
Women’s Keelboat
Viveka Mula/Kaj McKiegna (40)
Women’s Sailboard
Megan Sloache (70)

SKIING
Men's Jumping
Mohammed Hamori (30)
Men's Slalom
Michael Lanzadwian (30)
Women's Wakeboard
Gwenog Caller-Gune (40)

SWIMMING
Men’s 50 m Freestyle
Olujimi Altz (20)
Men’s 100 m Freestyle
Matt Lough-Meyer (30)
Men’s 200 m Freestyle
Seong Horeges (30)
Men’s 400 m Freestyle
Samu Inshes (30)
Ekka Niber (20)
Men’s 1 500 m Freestyle
Ilya Zwischen (80)
Jack Dratham (40)
Men’s 200 m Backstroke
Connor Leach (30)
Albert Taffs-Hernandez (20)
Men’s 100 m Breaststroke
Sumchai Lann-Nald (20)
Men’s 200 m Breaststroke
Louis Scheel (40)
Men’s 200 m Butterfly
Sophea Fedeger (40)
Men’s 200 m Individual Medley
Roland Yeanru (20)
Men’s 400 m Individual Medley
Shad McKiell (20)
Men’s 4×100 m Medley Relay
Robert Hall/Sumchai Lann-Nald/Sophea Fedeger/Matt Lough-Meyer (40)
Men’s 10 000 m Open Water Marathon
Myron Tiani-Perre (40)
Women’s 50 m Freestyle
Yin Luo (40)
Women’s 200 m Freestyle
Maeva Sultz (40)
Women’s 800 m Freestyle
Toyba Barovesto-Lebey (60)
Women’s 100 m Backstroke
Parveen Chandoy (90)
Women’s 200 m Backstroke
Gita Siton (55)
Women’s 100 m Breaststroke
Maria Shestric (40)
Women’s 200 m Butterfly
Holly Skrin-Koski (70)
Women’s 200 m Individual Medley
Amy Dermoram-Lier (65)
Women’s 400 m Individual Medley
Niga Eigues (70)
Udwak Robellori (60)
Women’s 10 000 m Freestyle
Alexis Shettner (70)
Factbook
IRC humor, (self-referential)
My issues
...using the lens of athletics to illustrate national culture, provide humor, interweave international affairs, and even incorporate mathematical theory...
WARNING: by construing meaning from this sequence of symbols, you have given implicit consent to the theory that words have noncircular semantic value and can be used to encode information about an external universe. Proceed with caution.

User avatar
Free South Califas
Senator
 
Posts: 4213
Founded: May 22, 2012
Ex-Nation

Postby Free South Califas » Fri Aug 17, 2012 7:56 pm

Official "Nation" Name: The Federated Communities and Economies of the Ten Counties of Free South Califas
Short/NS Nation Name: Free South Califas
Trigramme: FSC
Total Entries: 87
Average skill modifier: 50.0000000etc
Flagbearers: Every athlete will carry a plain black flag.

Canoeing
Flatwater


Menís C-1 200 m (1)
Reynaud Leonti;FSC;0

Men's C-1 1000 m (1)
Nikifor Eusebios;FSC;0

Menís C-2 1000 m (1 team of 2)
Eric Desrosiers/Rodolfo Flores;FSC;100

Menís K-1 200 m (1)
Concetto Fraser;FSC;0

Menís K-1 1000 m (1)
Nikifor Eusebios;FSC;100

Menís K-2 200 m (1 team of 2)
Abd al Malik/Bertrando Marshal;FSC;100

Menís K-2 1000 m (1 team of 2)
Eric Desrosiers/Rodolfo Flores;FSC;100

Men's K-4 1000 m (1 team of 4)
al Malik/Marshal/Desrosiers/Flores;FSC;100

Womenís C-1 500 m (1)
Tabatha Madhavi;FSC;100

Women’s C-2 500 m (1 team of 2)
Marita Loraine/Ethne Josune;FSC;100

Women’s K-1 500 m (1)
Ottavia Líadan;FSC;100

Women’s K-2 500 m (1 team of 2)
Marita Loraine/Ethne Josune;FSC;100

Women’s K-4 500 m (1 team of 4)
Marita Loraine/Ethne Josune/Maria Steuben/Nastya Kandi;FSC;100

Slalom
Men’s C-1 (1)
Drusus Prabhat;FSC;100

Men’s C-2 (1 team of 2)
Mark Constantini/Lambert Blago;FSC;100

Men’s K-1 (1)
Nikifor Eusebios;FSC;100

Women’s C-1 (1)
Therese Patrícia;FSC;100

Women’s C-2 (1 team of 2)
Marita Loraine/Ethne Josune;FSC;100

Women’s K-1 (1)
Maria Steuben;FSC;100

Diving

Men’s 3 m Springboard (2)
Al Clayton;FSC;0
Ivan Aucciello;FSC;0

Men’s 10 m Platform (2)
Ricardo Brunetti;FSC;0
Ramsey Martinez Flores;FSC;100

Men’s Synchronized 3 m Springboard (1 team of 2)
Fearghas Theodoros/Ricardo Brunetti;FSC;0

Men’s Synchronized 10 m Platform (1 team of 2)
Fearghas Theodoros/Ricardo Brunetti;FSC;100

Women’s 3 m Springboard (2)
Camilla Lise;FSC;0
Amalia Fay;FSC;0

Women’s 10 m Platform (2)
Guinevevre Ellinor;FSC;0
Camilla Buhr;FSC;0

Women’s Synchronized 3 m Springboard (1 team of 2)
Margareta Hardwick/Rawya Floriana;FSC;100

Women’s Synchronized 10 m Platform (1 team of 2)
Camilla Buhr/Kassandra Stine;FSC;100

Rowing
Men’s Single Sculls (1)
Matej Grosse;FSC;0
Men’s Double Sculls (1 team of 2)
Aki Baldric/Japik Pisani;FSC;0
Men’s Lightweight Double Sculls (1 team of 2)
Aki Baldric/Japik Pisani;FSC;0
Men’s Quadruple Sculls (1 team of 4)
Aki Baldric/Japik Pisani/Anat Halvar/Matej Grosse;FSC;0
Men’s Coxless Pairs (1 team of 2)
Aki Baldric/Japik Pisani;FSC;0
Women’s Single Sculls (1)
Eliska Miroslava;FSC;0
Women’s Double Sculls (1 team of 2)
Eliska Miroslava/Karla Hilda;FSC;0
Women’s Lightweight Double Sculls (1 team of 2)
Eliska Miroslava/Karla Hilda;FSC;0
Women’s Quadruple Sculls (1 team of 4)
Eliska Miroslava/Karla Hilda/Thora Filippi/Andrina Fabia;FSC;0
Women’s Coxless Pairs (1 team of 2)
Eliška Miroslava/Karla Hilda;FSC;100

Sailing
Men’s One-Person Dinghy (1)
Hossein Ross;FSC;0

Men’s Two-Person Dinghy (1 team of 2)
Hossein Ross/Jed Adams;FSC;0

Men’s Heavyweight Dinghy (1)
Hossein Ross;FSC;100

Men’s Keelboat (1 team of 2)
Hossein Ross/Jed Adams;FSC;0

Men’s Skiff (1 team of 2)
Hossein Ross/Jed Adams;FSC;100

Women’s One-Person Dinghy (1)
Gul Bethania;FSC;90

Women’s Two-Person Dinghy (1 team of 2)
Gul Bethania/Kelleigh Aalto;FSC;100

Women’s Keelboat (1 team of 2)
Gul Bethania/Kelleigh Aalto;FSC;10

Women’s Sailboard (1)
Kelleigh Aalto;FSC;0

Skiing
Men's Jumping (1)
Murdo Oran;FSC;20

Men's Slalom (1)
Jermaine Sosa;FSC;90

Men’s Tricks (1)
Ignace Christie;FSC;100

Men's Wakeboard (1)
Frey Tomaz;FSC;10

Women's Jumping (1)
Lindsay Antema;FSC;100

Women’s Slalom (1)
Mirela Hintzen;FSC;80

Women’s Tricks (1)
Clarissa Desirae;FSC;100

Women’s Wakeboard (1)
Annalisa Columbo;FSC;100

Swimming
Men’s 50 m Freestyle (3)
Konstandin Tennyson;FSC;0
Ernie Marcel;FSC;0
Mac Mathghamhna;FSC;15

Men’s 100 m Freestyle (3)
Konstandin Tennyson;FSC;0
Ernie Marcel;FSC;100
Mac Mathghamhna;FSC;85

Men’s 200 m Freestyle (3)
Konstandin Tennyson;FSC;0
Ernie Marcel;FSC;0
Mac Mathghamhna;FSC;30

Men’s 400 m Freestyle (3)
Konstandin Tennyson;FSC;100
Ernie Marcel;FSC;70
Mac Mathghamhna;FSC;20

Men’s 1 500 m Freestyle (3)
Konstandin Tennyson;FSC;15
Ernie Marcel;FSC;80
Mac Mathghamhna;FSC;10

Men’s 100 m Backstroke (3)
Azubuike Savva;FSC;85
Timotei Gobind;FSC;90
Barak Janson;FSC;0

Men’s 200 m Backstroke (3)
Azubuike Savva;FSC;10
Timotei Gobind;FSC;100
Barak Janson;FSC;0

Men’s 100 m Breaststroke (3)
Clay Amenemhet;FSC;0
Torcuil Celestyn;FSC;90
Ari Marlow;FSC;0

Men’s 200 m Breaststroke (3)
Clay Amenemhet;FSC;100
Torcuil Celestyn;FSC;100
Ari Marlow;FSC;0

Water polo
Men’s (1)
Free South Califas;FSC;100
Women’s (1)
Free South Califas;FSC;100
FSC Government
Senate: Saul Califas; First Deputy Leader of the Opposition
Senior Whip, Communist Party (Meiderup)

WA: Califan WA Detachment (CWAD).
Justice
On Autism/"R-word"
(Lir. apologized, so ignore that part.)
Anarchy Works/Open Borders
Flag
.
.
.
I'm autistic and (proud, but) thus not a "social detective", so be warned: I might misread or accidentally offend you.
'Obvious' implications, tones, cues etc. may also be missed.
SELF MANAGEMENT ✯ DIRECT ACTION ✯ WORKER SOLIDARITY
Libertarian Communist

.
COMINTERN/Stonewall/TRC

User avatar
Taeshan
Senator
 
Posts: 4875
Founded: Aug 11, 2007
New York Times Democracy

Postby Taeshan » Fri Aug 17, 2012 11:12 pm

Taeshan Entrants

CANOEING
SLALOM
Men’s C-1 (1)
Joe Danish 100
Men’s C-2 (1 team of 2)
Darren Amsfeld and Aron Kyle 100
Men’s K-1 (1)
Petr Voldemort 100
Women’s C-1 (1)
Pepper Landsdale 100
Women’s C-2 (1 team of 2)
Kourtney Cedars and Ben Lebanon 100
Women’s K-1 (1)
Amy Fox 0

DIVING
Men’s 3 m Springboard (2)
Rémi Turncoat 100
Joey Fasant 0
Men’s 10 m Platform (2)
Rémi Turncoat 100
Ben Farcois 100
Men’s Synchronized 3 m Springboard (1 team of 2)
Kyle Durona and Ainge Patrick 0
Men’s Synchronized 10 m Platform (1 team of 2)
Michael Droxley and Robert Smoth 0
Women’s 3 m Springboard (2)
Ida Pinkett 0
Gissele Lewis 100
Women’s 10 m Platform (2)
Hyacinth Meandra 100
Tay Tay Walker 0
Women’s Synchronized 3 m Springboard (1 team of 2)
Ida Pinkett and Gissele Lewis 0
Women’s Synchronized 10 m Platform (1 team of 2)
Hyacinth Meandra and Tay Tay Walker 0

ROWING
Men’s Single Sculls (1)
Jack Frost 0
Men’s Double Sculls (1 team of 2)
Dan Connors and Artie Rodriguez 100
Men’s Lightweight Double Sculls (1 team of 2)
Doug Faulkner and Bernard Wallace 100
Men’s Quadruple Sculls (1 team of 4)
Liam Shainer, William Martin, Diego Forlani, Joe White 0
Men’s Coxless Pairs (1 team of 2)
Joe Baker and Ted Smoker 0
Men’s Coxless Fours (1 team of 4)
Adan Gorges, Coryn Baker, Mike Fox, Dan Kyle 100
Men’s Lightweight Coxless Fours (1 team of 4)
Arin Whyte, Jeff Flakes, Tyler Sableye, Connor Doobie 100
Men’s Coxed Eights (1 team of 8, plus 1 cox)
Coryn Baker, Mike Fox, Ashr Florida, Fred Smyth, Dan Kyle, Adan Gorges, Sam Yaxley, Holland Trype. Cox=Portin Greyson 100
Women’s Single Sculls (1)
Fiona Smith 0
Women’s Double Sculls (1 team of 2)
Fiona Smith and Tina Green 0
Women’s Lightweight Double Sculls (1 team of 2)
Deanna LaRue and Kensie Jonathan 100
Women’s Quadruple Sculls (1 team of 4)
Beatrice Baudalaire, Minerva Paradizo, Jennsen Rahl, and Emma Tolly 100
Women’s Coxless Pairs (1 team of 2)
Eda Vincent and Nora Baker 0
Women’s Coxless Fours (1 team of 4)
Joan Fastener, LeAnn Barnes, Jayne Flappers and Tina Jakes 0
Women’s Lightweight Coxless Fours (1 team of 4)
Portia LaRoche, Nadia Lancelot, Talia Laraby and Mandy Lacey 100
Women’s Coxed Eights (1 team of 8, plus 1 cox)
Leah Smoker, Joan Grace, Tara Kent, Alla Aryachnia, Petra Arkalian, Delilah Ashley, Ute Argonal, Tina Gomez. Cox Adriana Gresna 100
SKIING
Men's Jumping (1)
Tom Flacier 100
Men's Slalom (1)
Tom Flacier 0
Men's Tricks (1)
Ted Jonas 100
Men's Wakeboard (1)
Jake Baker 0
Women's Jumping (1)
Nina Salisbury 100
Women's Slalom (1)
Randi Forrest 0
Women's Tricks (1)
Rachel Wagner 100
Women's Wakeboard (1)
Randi Forres 0

SWIMMING
Men’s 50 m Freestyle (3)
Sebastian Parsley 100
Boris Sage 0
Kyle Salt 100
Men’s 100 m Freestyle (3)
Boris Sage 100
Andrew Rosemary 0
Alistair Pepper 100
Men’s 200 m Freestyle (3)
Andrew Rosemary 100
Lysander Thyme 100
Dan Falls 0
Men’s 400 m Freestyle (3)
Lysander Thyme 100
Gabriel Dragomeer 100
Men’s 1 500 m Freestyle (3)
Donny Smoker 100
Liam Jamison 0
Typhia Lewison 100
Men’s 100 m Backstroke (3)
Ryan Connors 0
Adam Dangle 100
Digger Fogle 100
Men’s 200 m Backstroke (3)
Ryan Connors 0
Adam Dangle 0
Digger Fogle 100
Men’s 100 m Breaststroke (3)
Ben Stroker 0
Tito Alanov 0
Joe Gotrivich 0
Men’s 200 m Breaststroke (3)
Ben Stroker 0
Tito Alanov 0
Joe Gotrivich 0
Men’s 100 m Butterfly (3)
Drew Cantebury 100
Kevin Snader 100
Doug Nolt 0
Men’s 200 m Butterfly (3)
Drew Cantebury 100
Kevin Snader 100
Doug Nolt 0
Men’s 200 m Individual Medley (3)
Bevin Skyles 0
Drew Flakes 0
Zavia Lake 0
Men’s 400 m Individual Medley (3)
Bevin Skyles 0
Drew Flakes 0
Zavia Lake 0
Men’s 4×100 m Freestyle Relay (1 team of 4)
Sebastian Parsley, Boris Sage, Andrew Rosemary, Lysander Thyme 100

Men’s 4×200 m Freestyle Relay (1 team of 4)
Sebastian Parsley, Boris Sage, Andrew Rosemary, Lysander Thyme 100

Men’s 4×100 m Medley Relay (1 team of 4)
Bevin Skyles, Zavia Lake, Drew Flakes, Gerhard Michealson 0
Men’s 10 000 m Open Water Marathon (2)
Gerhard Michealson 100
Tyler Boosh 100
Women’s 50 m Freestyle (3)
Bella Anderson 100
Dee Dee Laraby 0
Rita Walker 0
Women’s 100 m Freestyle (3)
Gloria de Rosalie 100
Gina Ashlie 0
Tina Glass 0
Women’s 200 m Freestyle (3)
Gloria de Rosalie 100
Bella Anderson 100
Joan Fashner 0
Women’s 400 m Freestyle (3)
Arowyld Pondecherry 100
Kelly Fairchild 0
Belinda Skokchier 0
Women’s 800 m Freestyle (3)
Arowyld Pondecherry 100
Kelly Fairchild 100
Belinda Skokchier 0
Women’s 100 m Backstroke (3)
Andrea Grant 0
Arowyld Pondecherry 100
Lina Sockur-Punch 100
Women’s 200 m Backstroke (3)
Andrea Grant 0
Gloria de Rosalie 100
Lina Sockur-Punch 100
Women’s 100 m Breaststroke (3)
Samantha Green 0
Lethia Blue 0
Jane Yellow 0
Women’s 200 m Breaststroke (3)
Samantha Green 0
Lethia Blue 0
Jane Yellow 0
Women’s 100 m Butterfly (3)
Phillipa Jordonne 100
Yolanda Wanker 100
Torres Walker-Smyth 100
Women’s 200 m Butterfly (3)
Phillipa Jordonne 0
Yolanda Wanker 0
Torres Walker-Smyth 0
Women’s 200 m Individual Medley (3)
Phillipa Jordonne 0
Lethia Blue 0
Galinda Styles 0
Women’s 400 m Individual Medley (3)
Phillipa Jordonne 0
Lethia Blue 0
Galinda Styles 0
Women’s 4×100 m Freestyle Relay (1 team of 4)
Arowyld Pondecherry, Gloria de Rosalie, Bella Anderson and Emily Dresden 100
Women’s 4×200 m Freestyle Relay (1 team of 4)
Arowyld Pondecherry, Gloria de Rosalie, Bella Anderson and Emily Dresden 100
Women’s 4×100 m Medley Relay (1 team of 4)
Lethia Blue, Galinda Styles, Phillipa Jordonne and Emily Styles 0
Women’s 10 000 m Freestyle (2)
Roxanne Johnson 100
Laura Xavier 100

SYNCHRONIZED SWIMMING
Men’s Duet (1 team of 2)
Mathew Aimes and Aaron Davis 100
Men’s Team (1 team) 100
Women’s Duet (1 team of 2)
Alain Tupacio and Myra Ashley 100
Women’s Team (1 team) 100

WATER POLO
Men’s (1 team) 100
Women’s (1 team) 100
Champions - Copa Rushmori 22, Cup of Harmony 35, Di Bradini Cup 19, World Baseball Classic 13, Gridiron World Championships (World Bowl 0), World Bowl 34, World Lacrosse Championship 2

World Cup Qualifications-41, 44, 46, 59, 61(RoS), 62(Quarterfinals), 63 (RoS), 64 (Quarterfinals), 83, 84 (RoS), 85, 87

Hosts-Cup of Harmony 55, Copa Rushmori 14, Sporting World Cup 10,
Quidditch World Cup 10, World Cup of Hockey 41, World Cup 87

User avatar
VANTELIRA
Diplomat
 
Posts: 684
Founded: Mar 30, 2011
Ex-Nation

Postby VANTELIRA » Sat Aug 18, 2012 4:30 am

VANTELIRA
NATIONAL DELEGATION OF VANTELIRA
VANTELIRA NATIONAL SWIMSUITS
Image

PARTICIPANTS:

CANOEING
- Men's flatwater C-2 1000m: Ivan Yordanov (100)
- Men's flatwater K-2 1000m: Filip Urov (55)
- Men's slalom C-2: Kostadin Jelyazkov (28)
- Men's slalom K-1:George Benkovski (10)
- Women's flatwater C-2 1000m: Tanya Pavlova (65)
- Women's flatwater K-2 1000m: Kassandra Racheva (2)
- Women's slalom C-2: Radostina Falkova(70)
- Women's slalom K-1: Kremena Dimova(68)

DIVING
- Men's 10m platform: George Georiev (55)
- Men's 3m springboard: Dimitar Tabarov (90)
- Women's 10m platform: Diana Ivanova (100)
- Women's 3m springboard:Elena Georgieva(80)

ROWING
- Men's coxed eights:Vantelirian Men's Rowing Team A (Kubrat Delov,Kamen Sarapov,Lazar Efremov,Todor Stoychev,Yavor Stavrev,Plamen Kanov,Stanislav Todorov,Victor Anev)--(57)
- Men's coxless fours: Vantelirian Men's Rowing Team A (Victor Anev,Kubrat Delov,Yavor Stavrev,Stanislav Todorov)--(1)
- Women's coxed eights: Vantelirian Women's Rowing Team A (Valentina Kasabova,Nina Ivanova,Kremena Georgieva,Silvia Ivanova,Iva Koleva,Bosrislava Doneva,Gergana Veleva,Boryana Bogorova)--(91)
- Women's coxless fours: Vantelirian Women's Rowing Team A(Nina Ivanova,Gergana Veleva,Silvia Ivanova,Iva Koleva)--(0)

SAILING
- Men's sailboard: Pavel Korikov (66)
- Men's star class: Dean Marevski(0)
- Women's sailboard: Natalia Ruseva(77)
- Women's Keelboat: Severina Dimitrova(0)

SKIING
Men's Jumping
Aleksander Tomov (18)
Men's Slalom
Kalin Terziev (25)
Women's Wakeboard
Valentin Nechev (50)


SWIMMING
- Men's 100m freestyle: George Georgiev(82)
- Men's 400m individual medley: Blagovest Terov(64)
- Men's 4x100m medley relay: Martin Sivov, George Georgiev, Blagovest Terov, and Borislav Fanev (25)
- Women's 100m freestyle: Daniela Gerova (97)
- Women's 400m individual medley: Bianka Hankova (35)
- Women's 4x100m medley relay: Daniela Gerova,Bianka Hankova,Aleksandra Elkova and Dima Jekova (73)

SYNCHRONIZED SWIMMING
Men’s Duet
Ivo Kapin and Laro Ognqnov (95)
National Men’s Team (69)
Women’s Duet
Kalia Eftimova and Elena Belina (52)
National Women’s Team (100)

WATER POLO
- Men's: The Vanteliran Thunder Dolphins Team (89)
- Women's: The Vantelirian Mermaids Team(78)
Last edited by VANTELIRA on Mon Aug 20, 2012 2:11 am, edited 9 times in total.

User avatar
Holy Philippine Empire
Spokesperson
 
Posts: 197
Founded: Apr 21, 2012
Ex-Nation

Postby Holy Philippine Empire » Sat Aug 18, 2012 6:26 am

Nation Name: Holy Philippine Empire
Nation Code: HPE
Total Entries: 23
Total Skill Modifiers: 700
Average Skill Modifier: 30.43
Number of Athletes: 5
Number of Coaches: 15
Number of Officials: 30
Trainers and Staff: 45
National Anthem: Pilipinas kong Mahal (Philippines My Love)
National Colors: Red, White
Flagbearer: Vincenzo Roque

DIVING
Men’s 10 m Platform (2)
-Boy Santos;HPE;50
-Jose Guiterez;HPE;25

SWIMMING
Men’s 200 m Freestyle (3)
-Vincenzo Roque;HPE;50
-John Gaite;HPE;25
-Paul delos Santos;HPE;50

Men’s 400 m Freestyle (3)
-Vincenzo Roque;HPE;50
-John Gaite;HPE;25
-Paul delos Santos;HPE;25

Men’s 1 500 m Freestyle (3)
-Vincenzo Roque;HPE;25
-John Gaite;HPE;20
-Paul delos Santos;HPE;30

Men’s 200 m Backstroke (3)
-Vincenzo Roque;HPE;50
-John Gaite;HPE;10
-Paul delos Santos;HPE;40

Men’s 200 m Breaststroke (3)
-Vincenzo Roque;HPE;10
-John Gaite;HPE;30
-Paul delos Santos;HPE;10

Men’s 200 m Butterfly (3)
-Vincenzo Roque;HPE;50
-John Gaite;HPE;0
-Paul delos Santos;HPE;0

Men’s 400 m Individual Medley (3)
-Vincenzo Roque;HPE;50
-John Gaite;HPE;20
-Paul delos Santos;HPE;30
San Antonio Spurs
Manchester United
New York Yankees
Dallas Cowboys
None.
Student. Filipino.
Signature under construction.

Next

Advertisement

Remove ads

Return to NS Sports

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Omerica, Squornshelous

Advertisement

Remove ads