NATION

PASSWORD

World Badminton Championships II Everything Thread (Closed)

A battle ground for the sportsmen and women of nations worldwide. [In character]
User avatar
Dyurtenali Poksadam
Bureaucrat
 
Posts: 62
Founded: Jul 29, 2012
Ex-Nation

World Badminton Championships II Everything Thread (Closed)

Postby Dyurtenali Poksadam » Sat Aug 04, 2012 7:54 pm

Image

The Second World Badminton Championships

Logo Credit to Isointania


Welcome to the 2nd edition of the World Badminton Championships, to be held in the Kingdom of Dyurtenali Poksadam.

If you wish to join this thread, you MUST sign up here: Sign-ups here

FORMAT:
Xkoranate will be used. The player/team to win two sets first wins the match, with twenty-one points winning a set. At the occurrence that both sides hit twenty points, the side to be ahead by two points wins the set.

Two Men's Singles, Two Women's Singles, Two Men's Doubles, Two Women's Doubles, and Two Mixed Doubles teams will be asked from each nation taking part. Each entry will have a maximum of one hundred skill points and a minimum of zero. The average of all entries entered by one nation (one may choose to enter less than the requested ten) must be fifty or less, just like it is for the NS Olympics.

In order to make sure that this event does not take forever to finish, all five competitions will occur at the same time. Each event's entrants will be split into Groups, and a single round-robin play will occur. Afterwards, the top sixteen (Group winners, than added on until the number is met) will make it to the knockout rounds, which will be a seeded hard knockout. If there are thirty nations, and hence, sixty entrants, the schedule would be as follows:

Group Stage - Ten Groups of Six
Day 1 - Group Stage MD1
Day 2 - Group Stage MD2
Day 3 - Group Stage MD3
Day 4 - Group Stage MD4
Day 5 - Group Stage MD5

Group winners and top six second-place finishers advance to knockout rounds

Knockout Stage
Day 6 - Round of 16
Day 7 - Quarterfinals
Day 8 - Semifinals
Day 9 - Finals and Third Place Match
So, I Signed Up. What Do I Do Now?

Between now and 7:00 PM PDT August 13th, 2012 (3 days after the end of sign-ups), you are requested to formally enter the competition by filling out this form:

Code: Select all
[box][b][u]Nation Name:[/u][/b]
[b][u]Trigramme:[/u][/b]
[b]Men's Singles Player 1 Name:[/b]
[b]Men's Singles Player 1 Rating:[/b]
[b]Men's Singles Player 2 Name:[/b]
[b]Men's Singles Player 2 Rating:[/b]
[b]Women's Singles Player 1 Name:[/b]
[b]Women's Singles Player 1 Rating:[/b]
[b]Women's Singles Player 2 Name:[/b]
[b]Women's Singles Player 2 Rating:[/b]
[b]Men's Doubles Team 1 Players Names:[/b]
[b]Men's Doubles Team 1 Players Rating:[/b]
[b]Men's Doubles Team 2 Players Names:[/b]
[b]Men's Doubles Team 2 Players Rating:[/b]
[b]Women's Doubles Team 1 Players Names:[/b]
[b]Women's Doubles Team 1 Players Rating:[/b]
[b]Women's Doubles Team 2 Players Names:[/b]
[b]Women's Doubles Team 2 Players Rating:[/b]
[b]Mixed Doubles Team 1 Players Names:[/b]
[b]Mixed Doubles Team 1 Players Rating:[/b]
[b]Mixed Doubles Team 2 Players Names:[/b]
[b]Mixed Doubles Team 2 Players Rating:[/b]
[b]Average of All Entrants (Must be 50 or less)[/b]
[/box]


If you do not wish to enter in a field, just put a N/A next to the category. I would also appreciate it if you'd put a M or a F in the Mixed Doubles players names so I know who's the male partner and who's the female partner.
Accepted Signups:

Men's Singles:
Liu Dan (RSC) - 100
Albert Dumpty (BLD) - 100
Wakoro Nomokanai (RMV) - 100
Lounoi Serö (FDS) - 100
Bernard Stevens (LYM) - 100
Wu Kang (RSC) - 99
Hassam Dejanali III (DYP) - 98
Andre Wilson (KEA) - 90
Giovanni Da Costa (GDI) - 90
George Gunderseen (CYB) - 90
Brino Quaim (DYP) - 87
Joni Olescu (RRB) - 85
Derrick Roberts (SLL) - 85
Oleg Babushka (RZN) - 85
Jose Ramirez (BLD) - 82
Jack Wildee (WCR) - 80
Haahka Juke (JKR) - 80
Liquid Taeja (ADN) - 75
Ap’ano Rutora (RMV) - 70
Sameer Malik (BRP) - 70
Richie Garfield Rhodes (USB) - 70
Mehmet Demirel (ANL) - 70
Guy Hillwig (FRY) - 69
Alfred Antalya (YRB) - 69
Liquid Hero (ADN) - 50
Sharkinal Jones (BRP) - 50
Robot Z (IND) - 50
Yordan Yobuchev (RZN) - 45
Rayner Cropper (VKC) - 45
Bryson Woodward (VKC) - 40
George McDonald (ANL) - 40
Husain Habib Morcos (USB) - 40
Hugh Szot (FRY) - 35
Heinola Jalo (JKR) - 35
Elgar Kreiss (CYB) - 35
James Warner (YRB) - 31
Emils Pergals (PRU) - 30
Luke Redding (WCR) - 30
Andrejs Projs (PRU) - 26
Rick Almonte (SLL) - 25
Mentí Senalov (FDS) - 20
Herbert Wilson (KEA) - 10
Amir Sakhalin (RRB) - 10
Simone Fanonini (GDI) - 10
Edward Stevens (LYM) - 0


Women's Singles:
Hannah Kraftmeyer (BLD) - 100
Conda Mabalebe (FDS) - 100
Mary Donalds (LYM) - 100
Callen McLeod (KEA) - 100
Eila Rothback (CYB) - 85
Elena Estace (RRB) - 90
Olga Baburin (RZN) - 90
Mandy Rooney (BLD) - 86
Nannie Shepard (FRY) - 80
Donatella Ronoli (GDI) - 80
Kalyn Vanhanen (VKC) - 75
Yana Kryvatska (RZN) - 70
Haahka Iina (JKR) - 65
Christina Aaron (SLL) - 60
Eula Ellsworth (VKC) - 60
Jessica Campbell (ANL) - 60
Molly Phelps (USB) - 60
Kelly BillFord (WCR) - 60
Jill Hillside (WCR) - 55
Robot A/Robot B (IND) - 50
Slayers Eve (ADN) - 50
Susan Jones (BRP) - 50
Slayers Jessica (ADN) - 50
Jessica Robinson (BRP) - 50
Elif Bayburt (ANL) - 45
Edita Miksini (PRU) - 40
Olivia Markusten (YRB) - 40
Hasibah 'Adn Kassab (USB) - 40
Eva Lomevska (YRB) - 35
Brielle Curtis (SLL) - 35
Beata Nautiska (PRU) - 32
Rukola Jaana (JKR) - 20
Ikani Rutora (RMV) - 20
Ashlee Enes (FRY) - 15
Margaretta Biek (CYB) - 15
Gabita Polomore (RRB) - 15
Victorie Cassin (DYP) - 13
Jole Mabalebe (FDS) - 10
Lia Guillelmina (GDI) - 10
Eloma Natotai (RMV) - 10
Nsya Minxai (DYP) - 2
Li Yinlin (RSC) - 1
Li Xuerei (RSC) - 1
Helene Rivers (LYM) - 0
Elena Rostock (KEA) - 0


Men's Doubles:
Wakoro Nomokanai/Ap’ano Rutora (RMV) - 100
Tu’uio Lomotai/Yuno Lomotai (RMV) - 100
Chen Jinlong/Li Suiwan (RSC) - 98
Joni Olescu/Amir Sakhalin (RRB) - 95
Andrea Hino/Sano Pani (GDI) - 90
George Gunderseen/Elgar Kreiss (CYB) - 90
Jake Brooks/Quinn Rodgers (SLL) - 85
Neo Hai/Prita Kia (DYP) - 68
Franco Matresca/Alfred Antalya (YRB) - 64
Cody Amy/Jamie Romanik (FRY) - 60
Francis Baker/Ahmet Huzuroglu (ANL) - 60
Sameer Malik/Sharkinal Jones (BRP) - 60
Earle Felton Bray/Lablab Essam Mikhail (USB) - 60
Peter Harding/John Harding (WCR) - 55
Tim Rider/Yuri Pentolon (WCR) - 55
Sergei Bolyentski/Alexei Romanov (RZN) - 50
Robot 1/Robot 2 (IND) - 50
Liquid Sheth/Ahn Sahng Won (ADN) - 50
Wilbur Willian Macias/Wafeeq Suhaib Safar (USB) - 50
Millennium Stephano/Millenium Forgg (ADN) - 50
Henskanen Matti/ Tuntematon Teppo (JKR) - 45
Andrei Yuditski/Alexei Kumaratshivilli (RZN) - 40
Harold Ryerson/Ferhat Atacan (ANL) - 35
Panzi Moko/Wu Lu (DYP) - 32
Andrew West/Samuel Ali (BRP) - 30
Alex Zirgosa/Remi Zirgosa (YRB) - 34
Darius Warms/Marks Piwiks (PRU) - 26
Jamie Beurau/Erik Kelton (FRY) - 25
Ñdoinjin Fristujpas/Friekder Yorov (FDS) - 25
Adam Foster/Murphy Knaggs (VKC) - 25
Louisyi Miranovic/Iñdinjöîn (FDS) - 25
Patriks Waltiskas/Emils Pergals (PRU) - 23
Abel Albert/Antione Donaldson (VKC) - 20
George Preston/Gary Bryant (BLD) - 12
Nick Evans/Steve Smith (SLL) - 10
Mike Sewell/Joe East (BLD) - 2
Davide Evenoi/Franco Damanti (GDI) - 1
Kang Ryu/He Guoxian (RSC) - 1
Bernard Stevens/Edward Stevens (LYM) - 0
Harald Sieler/Mark Kass (CYB) - 0


Women's Doubles:
Maba Lebella/Gonda Miralov (FDS) - 100
Mary Donalds/Helene Rivers (LYM) - 100
Annabelle Lach/Jami Klemm (FRY) - 95
Elia Rothback/Niela Schwambach (CYB) - 85
Christina Aaron/Aurora Aaron (SLL) - 80
Kalyn Vanhanen/Deanna Rider (VKC) - 80
Anne Gregors/Destiny Quince (YRB) - 76
Gina Unigo/Qani Wangloio (GDI) - 75
Brenne Ku/Pia Xai (DYP) - 56
Miroslava Sokoloff/Sheila Howard (VKC) - 55
Janette Adams/Najwa Hasnah Ganim (USB) - 55
Sarah Jacobson/Rana Halitoglu (ANL) - 55
Acer Scarlett/Startale Aphrodite (ADN) - 50
Niamh Hurrey/Melany Timmons (WCR) - 50
Jessica Robinson/Susan Jones (BRP) - 50
Kate Anderson/Melda Sezer (ANL) - 45
Nova Leverhausen/Olivia Markusten (YRB) - 42
Ava Murray/Batul Karam Sarkis (USB) - 40
Betti Lauwiki/Laima Lipika (PRU) - 36
Lahti Jenni/ Peltola Kirsi (JKR) - 35
Sarah Michigan/Claudia Pertzio (WCR) - 35
Edita Miksini/Silena Tappiau (PRU) - 33
Alixandra Tymochenko/Maria Shemanka (RZN) - 30
Legion Aurora/ Stx Tossgirl (ADN) - 25
Jeanie Fail/Tanisha Pelto (FRY) - 20
Laura Li Jong/Samantha Blake (BRP) - 20
Nina Kerelenko/ Natalia Alexandreovna (RZN) - 20
Nicky Garros/Zoe Oliver (SLL) - 15
Kara Whaler/Philippa Krane (BLD) - 13
Ikani Rutora/Eloma Natotai (RMV) - 13
Romi Tutorpai’i/Weinaia Liai (RMV) - 12
Joka Indov/Ruka Joravanovic (FDS) - 10
Margaretta Biek/Joanne Litë (CYB) - 10
Elena Estace/Gabita Polomore (RRB) - 5
Christina Lewis-Shcrutt/Marla Farlowe (BLD) - 2
Rangoli Yamonoto/Francessca Greginoingenin (GDI) - 1


Mixed Doubles:
Yosta Luva (M)/Leira Miñalos (F) (FDS) - 100
Tarou Faas (M)/Itumeleng Parma (F) (FSC) - 100
Edward Stevens (M)/Helene Rivers (F) (LYM) - 100
Marty Piombella (M)/Sandy Karins (F) (BLD) - 93
George Gunderseen (M)/Elia Rothback (F) (CYB) - 90
Grergio Diamanti (M)/Angela Diamanti (F) (GDI) - 85
Kurt Reames (M)/Emila Duploy (F) (FRY) - 78
Joni Olescu (M)/Elena Estace (F) (RRB) - 75
Sameer Malik (M)/Susan Jones (BRP) (F) - 70
Haahka Juke (M)/Haahka Iina (F) (JKR) - 65
Franco Matresca (M)/Nova Leverhausen (F) (YRB) - 61
Jake Brooks (M)/Joy Xando (F) (SSL) - 60
Liquid Tlo (M)/Stx Zerggirl (F) (ADN) - 50
Sharkinal Jones (M)/Jessica Robinson (F) (BRP) - 50
Liquid Zenio (M)/Legend Maddelisk (F) (ADN) - 50
Gabrielius Markovic (M)/Brittny Muttoone (F) (VKC) - 50
Francis Baker (M)/Melda Sezer (F) (ANL) - 50
Harry Mary (M)/Rita Meterson (F) (WCR) - 50
Remi Zirgosa (M)/Destiny Quince (F) (YRB) - 48
Carey Graves (M)/Cherrish Garod (F) (VKC) - 45
Earle Felton Bray (M)/Najwa Hasnah Ganim (F) (USB) - 45
Hu Zen (M)/Qai Xio (F) (DYP) - 44
Martin Ivanovitski (M)/Shivanka Koletsko (F) (RZN) - 40
Harold Ryerson (M)/Rana Halitoglu (F) (ANL) - 40
Daniel Hieman (M)/Heidi Prostitor (F) (WCR) - 40
Wafeeq Suhaib Safar (M)/Batul Karam Sarkis (F) (USB) - 40
Evan Mazzero (M)/Zoe Oliver (F) (SSL) - 35
Igor Radiovilova (M)/Iryna Kulezka (F) (RZN) - 30
Patriks Waltiskas (M)/Marta Kalma (F) (PRU) - 26
Walteris Pazarts (M)/Betti Lauwiki (F) (PRU) - 26
Amir Sakhalin (M)/Gabita Polomore (F) (RRB) - 25
Jessie Austill (M)/Marylou Yearout (F) (FRY) - 23
Wakoro Nomokanai (M)/Eloma Natotai (F) (RMV) - 13
Ap’ano Rutora (M)/Ikani Rutora (F) (RMV) - 12
Jula Konov (M)/Johinga Manedefa (F) (FDS) - 10
Pete Blevins (M)/Mamie Blevins (F) (BLD) - 1
Fandrea Tomani (M)/Simone Tranini (F) (GDI) - 1
Bernard Stevens (M)/Mary Donalds (F) (LYM) - 0
Stijn Braith (M)/Blaanid Fava (F) (FSC) - 0
Harald Sieler (M)/Margaretta Biek (F) (CYB) - 0

Groups will be put up between 7:00 PM PDT August 13th, 2012, and 7:00 PM PDT August 14th, which will be the cutoff of the first matchday.
Last edited by Dyurtenali Poksadam on Mon Aug 13, 2012 9:44 pm, edited 14 times in total.
Racket Sports Puppet of Yesopalitha

User avatar
Dyurtenali Poksadam
Bureaucrat
 
Posts: 62
Founded: Jul 29, 2012
Ex-Nation

Venue

Postby Dyurtenali Poksadam » Sat Aug 04, 2012 7:58 pm

National Badminton Center

Opsadai is the home of sports as well as capital of the country for Dyurtenali Poksadam, and it is home to the National Badminton Center, a four-story, forty-court complex that is used by both professionals and amateurs alike for many tournaments throughout the year. The audience can sit in the stands and cheer on their favorite players.
Last edited by Dyurtenali Poksadam on Mon Aug 13, 2012 11:06 pm, edited 1 time in total.
Racket Sports Puppet of Yesopalitha

User avatar
Dyurtenali Poksadam
Bureaucrat
 
Posts: 62
Founded: Jul 29, 2012
Ex-Nation

Groups

Postby Dyurtenali Poksadam » Sat Aug 04, 2012 7:59 pm

Men's Singles Tournament

45 Total - 9 Groups of 5 - Top seed advances automatically along with five best second place finishers. Other four second place finishers have to play a play-in round. (Wins>Sets Differential)
Liu Dan (RSC) - 100
Albert Dumpty (BLD) - 100
Wakoro Nomokanai (RMV) - 100
Lounoi Serö (FDS) - 100
Bernard Stevens (LYM) - 100
Wu Kang (RSC) - 99
Hassam Dejanali III (DYP) - 98
Andre Wilson (KEA) - 90
Giovanni Da Costa (GDI) - 90
George Gunderseen (CYB) - 90
Brino Quaim (DYP) - 87
Joni Olescu (RRB) - 85
Derrick Roberts (SLL) - 85
Oleg Babushka (RZN) - 85
Jose Ramirez (BLD) - 82
Jack Wildee (WCR) - 80
Haahka Juke (JKR) - 80
Liquid Taeja (ADN) - 75
Ap’ano Rutora (RMV) - 70
Sameer Malik (BRP) - 70
Richie Garfield Rhodes (USB) - 70
Mehmet Demirel (ANL) - 70
Guy Hillwig (FRY) - 69
Alfred Antalya (YRB) - 69
Liquid Hero (ADN) - 50
Sharkinal Jones (BRP) - 50
Robot Z (IND) - 50
Yordan Yobuchev (RZN) - 45
Rayner Cropper (VKC) - 45
Bryson Woodward (VKC) - 40
George McDonald (ANL) - 40
Husain Habib Morcos (USB) - 40
Hugh Szot (FRY) - 35
Heinola Jalo (JKR) - 35
Elgar Kreiss (CYB) - 35
James Warner (YRB) - 31
Emils Pergals (PRU) - 30
Luke Redding (WCR) - 30
Andrejs Projs (PRU) - 26
Rick Almonte (SLL) - 25
Mentí Senalov (FDS) - 20
Herbert Wilson (KEA) - 10
Amir Sakhalin (RRB) - 10
Simone Fanonini (GDI) - 10
Edward Stevens (LYM) - 0

Two players from same nation may not be in same group
Group 1
Rayner Cropper (VKC) - 45
Sameer Malik (BRP) - 70
Bernard Stevens (LYM) - 100
George Gunderseen (CYB) - 90
Rick Almonte (SLL) - 25

Group 2
Liu Dan (RSC) - 100
Alfred Antalya (YRB) - 69
Jack Wildee (WCR) - 80
Amir Sakhalin (RRB) - 10
Elgar Kreiss (CYB) - 35

Group 3
Brino Quaim (DYP) - 87
Ap’ano Rutora (RMV) - 70
Edward Stevens (LYM) - 0
James Warner (YRB) - 31
Albert Dumpty (BLD) - 100

Group 4
Robot Z (IND) - 50
Derrick Roberts (SLL) - 85
Heinola Jalo (JKR) - 35
Herbert Wilson (KEA) - 10
Lounoi Serö (FDS) - 100

Group 5
Luke Redding (WCR) - 30
Hassam Dejanali III (DYP) - 98
Guy Hillwig (FRY) - 69
Haahka Juke (JKR) - 80
George McDonald (ANL) - 40

Group 6
Simone Fanonini (GDI) - 10
Joni Olescu (RRB) - 85
Husain Habib Morcos (USB) - 40
Andre Wilson (KEA) - 90
Mehmet Demirel (ANL) - 70

Group 7
Hugh Szot (FRY) - 35
Jose Ramirez (BLD) - 82
Wu Kang (RSC) - 99
Mentí Senalov (FDS) - 20
Sharkinal Jones (BRP) - 50

Group 8
Wakoro Nomokanai (RMV) - 100
Bryson Woodward (VKC) - 40
Liquid Hero (ADN) - 50
Andrejs Projs (PRU) - 26
Oleg Babushka (RZN) - 85

Group 9
Giovanni Da Costa (GDI) - 90
Yordan Yobuchev (RZN) - 45
Liquid Taeja (ADN) - 75
Emils Pergals (PRU) - 30
Richie Garfield Rhodes (USB) - 70

Schedule
August 14, 2012 - 2 vs 5, 3 vs 4; 1 BYE
August 15, 2012 - 5 vs 3, 1 vs 2; 4 BYE
August 16, 2012 - 3 vs 1, 4 vs 5; 2 BYE
August 17, 2012 - Unscheduled Off Day
August 18, 2012 - 1 vs 4, 2 vs 3; 5 BYE
August 19, 2012 - 4 vs 2, 5 vs 1; 3 BYE
August 20, 2012 - Scheduled Off Day
August 21, 2012 - Play-In Round
August 22, 2012 - Round of 16
August 23, 2012 - Quarterfinals
August 24, 2012 - Semifinals
August 25, 2012 - Final

Women's Singles Tournament

45 Total - 9 Groups of 5 - Top seed advances automatically along with five best second place finishers. Other four second place finishers have to play a play-in round. (Wins>Sets Differential)
Hannah Kraftmeyer (BLD) - 100
Conda Mabalebe (FDS) - 100
Mary Donalds (LYM) - 100
Callen McLeod (KEA) - 100
Eila Rothback (CYB) - 85
Elena Estace (RRB) - 90
Olga Baburin (RZN) - 90
Mandy Rooney (BLD) - 86
Nannie Shepard (FRY) - 80
Donatella Ronoli (GDI) - 80
Kalyn Vanhanen (VKC) - 75
Yana Kryvatska (RZN) - 70
Haahka Iina (JKR) - 65
Christina Aaron (SLL) - 60
Eula Ellsworth (VKC) - 60
Jessica Campbell (ANL) - 60
Molly Phelps (USB) - 60
Kelly BillFord (WCR) - 60
Jill Hillside (WCR) - 55
Robot A (IND) - 50
Slayers Eve (ADN) - 50
Susan Jones (BRP) - 50
Slayers Jessica (ADN) - 50
Jessica Robinson (BRP) - 50
Elif Bayburt (ANL) - 45
Edita Miksini (PRU) - 40
Olivia Markusten (YRB) - 40
Hasibah 'Adn Kassab (USB) - 40
Eva Lomevska (YRB) - 35
Brielle Curtis (SLL) - 35
Beata Nautiska (PRU) - 32
Rukola Jaana (JKR) - 20
Ikani Rutora (RMV) - 20
Ashlee Enes (FRY) - 15
Margaretta Biek (CYB) - 15
Gabita Polomore (RRB) - 15
Victorie Cassin (DYP) - 13
Jole Mabalebe (FDS) - 10
Lia Guillelmina (GDI) - 10
Eloma Natotai (RMV) - 10
Nsya Minxai (DYP) - 2
Li Yinlin (RSC) - 1
Li Xuerei (RSC) - 1
Helene Rivers (LYM) - 0
Elena Rostock (KEA) - 0

Two players from same nation may not be in same group
Group 1
Slayers Jessica (ADN) - 50
Olga Baburin (RZN) - 90
Gabita Polomore (RRB) - 15
Molly Phelps (USB) - 60
Elena Rostock (KEA) - 0

Group 2
Li Xuerei (RSC) - 1
Nannie Shepard (FRY) - 80
Slayers Eve (ADN) - 50
Eula Ellsworth (VKC) - 60
Hasibah 'Adn Kassab (USB) - 40

Group 3
Eloma Natotai (RMV) - 10
Conda Mabalebe (FDS) - 100
Jessica Robinson (BRP) - 50
Christina Aaron (SLL) - 60
Beata Nautiska (PRU) - 32

Group 4
Eila Rothback (CYB) - 85
Li Yinlin (RSC) - 1
Elif Bayburt (ANL) - 45
Yana Kryvatska (RZN) - 70
Margaretta Biek (CYB) - 15

Group 5
Haahka Iina (JKR) - 65
Mary Donalds (LYM) - 100
Edita Miksini (PRU) - 40
Victorie Cassin (DYP) - 13
Brielle Curtis (SLL) - 35

Group 6
Nsya Minxai (DYP) - 2
Hannah Kraftmeyer (BLD) - 100
Robot A (IND) - 50
Eva Lomevska (YRB) - 35
Donatella Ronoli (GDI) - 80

Group 7
Lia Guillelmina (GDI) - 10
Elena Estace (RRB) - 90
Kalyn Vanhanen (VKC) - 75
Ashlee Enes (FRY) - 15
Jill Hillside (WCR) - 55

Group 8
Callen McLeod (KEA) - 100
Susan Jones (BRP) - 50
Jessica Campbell (ANL) - 60
Ikani Rutora (RMV) - 20
Jole Mabalebe (FDS) - 10

Group 9
Mandy Rooney (BLD) - 86
Olivia Markusten (YRB) - 40
Helene Rivers (LYM) - 0
Rukola Jaana (JKR) - 20
Kelly BillFord (WCR) - 60

Schedule
August 14, 2012 - 2 vs 5, 3 vs 4; 1 BYE
August 15, 2012 - 5 vs 3, 1 vs 2; 4 BYE
August 16, 2012 - 3 vs 1, 4 vs 5; 2 BYE
August 17, 2012 - Unscheduled Off Day
August 18, 2012 - 1 vs 4, 2 vs 3; 5 BYE
August 19, 2012 - 4 vs 2, 5 vs 1; 3 BYE
August 20, 2012 - Scheduled Off Day
August 21, 2012 - Play-In Round
August 22, 2012 - Round of 16
August 23, 2012 - Quarterfinals
August 24, 2012 - Semifinals
August 25, 2012 - Final

Men's Doubles Tournament

40 Total - 8 Groups of 5 - Top two to playoffs (Wins>Set Differential)
Wakoro Nomokanai/Ap’ano Rutora (RMV) - 100
Tu’uio Lomotai/Yuno Lomotai (RMV) - 100
Chen Jinlong/Li Suiwan (RSC) - 98
Joni Olescu/Amir Sakhalin (RRB) - 95
Andrea Hino/Sano Pani (GDI) - 90
George Gunderseen/Elgar Kreiss (CYB) - 90
Jake Brooks/Quinn Rodgers (SLL) - 85
Neo Hai/Prita Kia (DYP) - 68
Franco Matresca/Alfred Antalya (YRB) - 64
Cody Amy/Jamie Romanik (FRY) - 60
Francis Baker/Ahmet Huzuroglu (ANL) - 60
Sameer Malik/Sharkinal Jones (BRP) - 60
Earle Felton Bray/Lablab Essam Mikhail (USB) - 60
Peter Harding/John Harding (WCR) - 55
Tim Rider/Yuri Pentolon (WCR) - 55
Sergei Bolyentski/Alexei Romanov (RZN) - 50
Robot 1/Robot 2 (IND) - 50
Liquid Sheth/Ahn Sahng Won (ADN) - 50
Wilbur Willian Macias/Wafeeq Suhaib Safar (USB) - 50
Millennium Stephano/Millenium Forgg (ADN) - 50
Henskanen Matti/ Tuntematon Teppo (JKR) - 45
Andrei Yuditski/Alexei Kumaratshivilli (RZN) - 40
Harold Ryerson/Ferhat Atacan (ANL) - 35
Panzi Moko/Wu Lu (DYP) - 32
Andrew West/Samuel Ali (BRP) - 30
Alex Zirgosa/Remi Zirgosa (YRB) - 34
Darius Warms/Marks Piwiks (PRU) - 26
Jamie Beurau/Erik Kelton (FRY) - 25
Ñdoinjin Fristujpas/Friekder Yorov (FDS) - 25
Adam Foster/Murphy Knaggs (VKC) - 25
Louisyi Miranovic/Iñdinjöîn (FDS) - 25
Patriks Waltiskas/Emils Pergals (PRU) - 23
Abel Albert/Antione Donaldson (VKC) - 20
George Preston/Gary Bryant (BLD) - 12
Nick Evans/Steve Smith (SLL) - 10
Mike Sewell/Joe East (BLD) - 2
Davide Evenoi/Franco Damanti (GDI) - 1
Kang Ryu/He Guoxian (RSC) - 1
Bernard Stevens/Edward Stevens (LYM) - 0
Harald Sieler/Mark Kass (CYB) - 0

Two teams from same nation cannot be in same group
Group 1
Francis Baker/Ahmet Huzuroglu (ANL) - 60
Liquid Sheth/Ahn Sahng Won (ADN) - 50
Darius Warms/Marks Piwiks (PRU) - 26
Wakoro Nomokanai/Ap’ano Rutora (RMV) - 100
Kang Ryu/He Guoxian (RSC) - 1

Group 2
George Preston/Gary Bryant (BLD) - 12
Robot 1/Robot 2 (IND) - 50
Tu’uio Lomotai/Yuno Lomotai (RMV) - 100
Franco Matresca/Alfred Antalya (YRB) - 64
Andrew West/Samuel Ali (BRP) - 30

Group 3
Joni Olescu/Amir Sakhalin (RRB) - 95
Millennium Stephano/Millenium Forgg (ADN) - 50
Sameer Malik/Sharkinal Jones (BRP) - 60
Harald Sieler/Mark Kass (CYB) - 0
Patriks Waltiskas/Emils Pergals (PRU) - 23

Group 4
Henskanen Matti/ Tuntematon Teppo (JKR) - 45
Chen Jinlong/Li Suiwan (RSC) - 98
Sergei Bolyentski/Alexei Romanov (RZN) - 50
Davide Evenoi/Franco Damanti (GDI) - 1
Louisyi Miranovic/Iñdinjöîn (FDS) - 25

Group 5
Cody Amy/Jamie Romanik (FRY) - 60
Neo Hai/Prita Kia (DYP) - 68
Harold Ryerson/Ferhat Atacan (ANL) - 35
Mike Sewell/Joe East (BLD) - 2
Alex Zirgosa/Remi Zirgosa (YRB) - 34

Group 6
Bernard Stevens/Edward Stevens (LYM) - 0
Andrea Hino/Sano Pani (GDI) - 90
Earle Felton Bray/Lablab Essam Mikhail (USB) - 60
Adam Foster/Murphy Knaggs (VKC) - 25
Panzi Moko/Wu Lu (DYP) - 32

Group 7
Abel Albert/Antione Donaldson (VKC) - 20
Peter Harding/John Harding (WCR) - 55
Jake Brooks/Quinn Rodgers (SLL) - 85
Wilbur Willian Macias/Wafeeq Suhaib Safar (USB) - 50
Ñdoinjin Fristujpas/Friekder Yorov (FDS) - 25

Group 8
Tim Rider/Yuri Pentolon (WCR) - 55
Andrei Yuditski/Alexei Kumaratshivilli (RZN) - 40
Nick Evans/Steve Smith (SLL) - 10
Jamie Beurau/Erik Kelton (FRY) - 25
George Gunderseen/Elgar Kreiss (CYB) - 90

Schedule
August 14, 2012 - 2 vs 5, 3 vs 4; 1 BYE
August 15, 2012 - 5 vs 3, 1 vs 2; 4 BYE
August 16, 2012 - 3 vs 1, 4 vs 5; 2 BYE
August 17, 2012 - Unscheduled Off Day
August 18, 2012 - 1 vs 4, 2 vs 3; 5 BYE
August 19, 2012 - 4 vs 2, 5 vs 1; 3 BYE
August 20, 2012 - Scheduled Off Day
August 21, 2012 - Scheduled Off Day
August 22, 2012 - Round of 16
August 23, 2012 - Quarterfinals
August 24, 2012 - Semifinals
August 25, 2012 - Final

Women's Doubles Tournament

36 Total - 6 Groups of 6 - Top 2 in Group to Playoffs, top two third place auto-advance; other four third place have a Play-In Round. (Wins>Sets Differential)
Maba Lebella/Gonda Miralov (FDS) - 100
Mary Donalds/Helene Rivers (LYM) - 100
Annabelle Lach/Jami Klemm (FRY) - 95
Elia Rothback/Niela Schwambach (CYB) - 85
Christina Aaron/Aurora Aaron (SLL) - 80
Kalyn Vanhanen/Deanna Rider (VKC) - 80
Anne Gregors/Destiny Quince (YRB) - 76
Gina Unigo/Qani Wangloio (GDI) - 75
Brenne Ku/Pia Xai (DYP) - 56
Miroslava Sokoloff/Sheila Howard (VKC) - 55
Janette Adams/Najwa Hasnah Ganim (USB) - 55
Sarah Jacobson/Rana Halitoglu (ANL) - 55
Acer Scarlett/Startale Aphrodite (ADN) - 50
Niamh Hurrey/Melany Timmons (WCR) - 50
Jessica Robinson/Susan Jones (BRP) - 50
Kate Anderson/Melda Sezer (ANL) - 45
Nova Leverhausen/Olivia Markusten (YRB) - 42
Ava Murray/Batul Karam Sarkis (USB) - 40
Betti Lauwiki/Laima Lipika (PRU) - 36
Lahti Jenni/ Peltola Kirsi (JKR) - 35
Sarah Michigan/Claudia Pertzio (WCR) - 35
Edita Miksini/Silena Tappiau (PRU) - 33
Alixandra Tymochenko/Maria Shemanka (RZN) - 30
Legion Aurora/ Stx Tossgirl (ADN) - 25
Jeanie Fail/Tanisha Pelto (FRY) - 20
Laura Li Jong/Samantha Blake (BRP) - 20
Nina Kerelenko/Natalia Alexandreovna (RZN) - 20
Nicky Garros/Zoe Oliver (SLL) - 15
Kara Whaler/Philippa Krane (BLD) - 13
Ikani Rutora/Eloma Natotai (RMV) - 13
Romi Tutorpai’i/Weinaia Liai (RMV) - 12
Joka Indov/Ruka Joravanovic (FDS) - 10
Margaretta Biek/Joanne Litë (CYB) - 10
Elena Estace/Gabita Polomore (RRB) - 5
Christina Lewis-Shcrutt/Marla Farlowe (BLD) - 2
Rangoli Yamonoto/Francessca Greginoingenin (GDI) - 1

Two teams from the same nation may not be in the same group
Group 1
Gina Unigo/Qani Wangloio (GDI) - 75
Elia Rothback/Niela Schwambach (CYB) - 85
Lahti Jenni/ Peltola Kirsi (JKR) - 35
Joka Indov/Ruka Joravanovic (FDS) - 10
Laura Li Jong/Samantha Blake (BRP) - 20
Nova Leverhausen/Olivia Markusten (YRB) - 42

Group 2
Rangoli Yamonoto/Francessca Greginoingenin (GDI) - 1
Maba Lebella/Gonda Miralov (FDS) - 100
Brenne Ku/Pia Xai (DYP) - 56
Jessica Robinson/Susan Jones (BRP) - 50
Kara Whaler/Philippa Krane (BLD) - 13
Betti Lauwiki/Laima Lipika (PRU) - 36

Group 3
Christina Lewis-Shcrutt/Marla Farlowe (BLD) - 2
Kalyn Vanhanen/Deanna Rider (VKC) - 80
Sarah Jacobson/Rana Halitoglu (ANL) - 55
Edita Miksini/Silena Tappiau (PRU) - 33
Nicky Garros/Zoe Oliver (SLL) - 15
Ava Murray/Batul Karam Sarkis (USB) - 40

Group 4
Janette Adams/Najwa Hasnah Ganim (USB) - 55
Elena Estace/Gabita Polomore (RRB) - 5
Annabelle Lach/Jami Klemm (FRY) - 95
Legion Aurora/ Stx Tossgirl (ADN) - 25
Kate Anderson/Melda Sezer (ANL) - 45
Ikani Rutora/Eloma Natotai (RMV) - 13

Group 5
Nina Kerelenko/Natalia Alexandreovna (RZN) - 20
Mary Donalds/Helene Rivers (LYM) - 100
Romi Tutorpai’i/Weinaia Liai (RMV) - 12
Acer Scarlett/Startale Aphrodite (ADN) - 50
Miroslava Sokoloff/Sheila Howard (VKC) - 55
Sarah Michigan/Claudia Pertzio (WCR) - 35

Group 6
Jeanie Fail/Tanisha Pelto (FRY) - 20
Christina Aaron/Aurora Aaron (SLL) - 80
Anne Gregors/Destiny Quince (YRB) - 76
Margaretta Biek/Joanne Litë (CYB) - 10
Niamh Hurrey/Melany Timmons (WCR) - 50
Alixandra Tymochenko/Maria Shemanka (RZN) - 30

Schedule
August 14, 2012 - 1 vs 6, 2 vs 5, 3 vs 4
August 15, 2012 - 6 vs 4, 5 vs 3, 1 vs 2
August 16, 2012 - 2 vs 6, 3 vs 1, 4 vs 5
August 17, 2012 - Unscheduled Off Day
August 18, 2012 - 6 vs 5, 1 vs 4, 2 vs 3
August 19, 2012 - 3 vs 6, 4 vs 2, 5 vs 1
August 20, 2012 - Scheduled Off Day
August 21, 2012 - Play-In Round
August 22, 2012 - Round of 16
August 23, 2012 - Quarterfinals
August 24, 2012 - Semifinals
August 25, 2012 - Final

Mixed Doubles Tournament

40 Total - 8 Groups of 5 - Top two to playoffs (Wins>Set Differential)
Yosta Luva (M)/Leira Miñalos (F) (FDS) - 100
Tarou Faas (M)/Itumeleng Parma (F) (FSC) - 100
Edward Stevens (M)/Helene Rivers (F) (LYM) - 100
Marty Piombella (M)/Sandy Karins (F) (BLD) - 93
George Gunderseen (M)/Elia Rothback (F) (CYB) - 90
Grergio Diamanti (M)/Angela Diamanti (F) (GDI) - 85
Kurt Reames (M)/Emila Duploy (F) (FRY) - 78
Joni Olescu (M)/Elena Estace (F) (RRB) - 75
Sameer Malik (M)/Susan Jones (BRP) (F) - 70
Haahka Juke (M)/Haahka Iina (F) (JKR) - 65
Franco Matresca (M)/Nova Leverhausen (F) (YRB) - 61
Jake Brooks (M)/Joy Xando (F) (SSL) - 60
Liquid Tlo (M)/Stx Zerggirl (F) (ADN) - 50
Sharkinal Jones (M)/Jessica Robinson (F) (BRP) - 50
Liquid Zenio (M)/Legend Maddelisk (F) (ADN) - 50
Gabrielius Markovic (M)/Brittny Muttoone (F) (VKC) - 50
Francis Baker (M)/Melda Sezer (F) (ANL) - 50
Harry Mary (M)/Rita Meterson (F) (WCR) - 50
Remi Zirgosa (M)/Destiny Quince (F) (YRB) - 48
Carey Graves (M)/Cherrish Garod (F) (VKC) - 45
Earle Felton Bray (M)/Najwa Hasnah Ganim (F) (USB) - 45
Hu Zen (M)/Qai Xio (F) (DYP) - 44
Martin Ivanovitski (M)/Shivanka Koletsko (F) (RZN) - 40
Harold Ryerson (M)/Rana Halitoglu (F) (ANL) - 40
Daniel Hieman (M)/Heidi Prostitor (F) (WCR) - 40
Wafeeq Suhaib Safar (M)/Batul Karam Sarkis (F) (USB) - 40
Evan Mazzero (M)/Zoe Oliver (F) (SSL) - 35
Igor Radiovilova (M)/Iryna Kulezka (F) (RZN) - 30
Patriks Waltiskas (M)/Marta Kalma (F) (PRU) - 26
Walteris Pazarts (M)/Betti Lauwiki (F) (PRU) - 26
Amir Sakhalin (M)/Gabita Polomore (F) (RRB) - 25
Jessie Austill (M)/Marylou Yearout (F) (FRY) - 23
Wakoro Nomokanai (M)/Eloma Natotai (F) (RMV) - 13
Ap’ano Rutora (M)/Ikani Rutora (F) (RMV) - 12
Jula Konov (M)/Johinga Manedefa (F) (FDS) - 10
Pete Blevins (M)/Mamie Blevins (F) (BLD) - 1
Fandrea Tomani (M)/Simone Tranini (F) (GDI) - 1
Bernard Stevens (M)/Mary Donalds (F) (LYM) - 0
Stijn Braith (M)/Blaanid Fava (F) (FSC) - 0
Harald Sieler (M)/Margaretta Biek (F) (CYB) - 0

Two teams from the same country may not be in the same group.
Group 1
Kurt Reames (M)/Emila Duploy (F) (FRY) - 78
Sameer Malik (M)/Susan Jones (F) (BRP) - 70
Evan Mazzero (M)/Zoe Oliver (F) (SSL) - 35
Jula Konov (M)/Johinga Manedefa (F) (FDS) - 10
Earle Felton Bray (M)/Najwa Hasnah Ganim (F) (USB) - 45

Group 2
Ap’ano Rutora (M)/Ikani Rutora (F) (RMV) - 12
Grergio Diamanti (M)/Angela Diamanti (F) (GDI) - 85
Franco Matresca (M)/Nova Leverhausen (F) (YRB) - 61
Martin Ivanovitski (M)/Shivanka Koletsko (F) (RZN) - 40
Patriks Waltiskas (M)/Marta Kalma (F) (PRU) - 26

Group 3
Francis Baker (M)/Melda Sezer (F) (ANL) - 50
Tarou Faas (M)/Itumeleng Parma (F) (FSC) - 100
Harald Sieler (M)/Margaretta Biek (F) (CYB) - 0
Sharkinal Jones (M)/Jessica Robinson (F) (BRP) - 50
Wafeeq Suhaib Safar (M)/Batul Karam Sarkis (F) (USB) - 40

Group 4
Fandrea Tomani (M)/Simone Tranini (F) (GDI) - 1
George Gunderseen (M)/Elia Rothback (F) (CYB) - 90
Haahka Juke (M)/Haahka Iina (F) (JKR) - 65
Jessie Austill (M)/Marylou Yearout (F) (FRY) - 23
Carey Graves (M)/Cherrish Garod (F) (VKC) - 45

Group 5
Stijn Braith (M)/Blaanid Fava (F) (FSC) - 0
Joni Olescu (M)/Elena Estace (F) (RRB) - 75
Liquid Tlo (M)/Stx Zerggirl (F) (ADN) - 50
Walteris Pazarts (M)/Betti Lauwiki (F) (PRU) - 26
Remi Zirgosa (M)/Destiny Quince (F) (YRB) - 48

Group 6
Bernard Stevens (M)/Mary Donalds (F) (LYM) - 0
Yosta Luva (M)/Leira Miñalos (F) (FDS) - 100
Hu Zen (M)/Qai Xio (F) (DYP) - 44
Igor Radiovilova (M)/Iryna Kulezka (F) (RZN) - 30
Jake Brooks (M)/Joy Xando (F) (SSL) - 60

Group 7
Harry Mary (M)/Rita Meterson (F) (WCR) - 50
Edward Stevens (M)/Helene Rivers (F) (LYM) - 100
Pete Blevins (M)/Mamie Blevins (F) (BLD) - 1
Gabrielius Markovic (M)/Brittny Muttoone (F) (VKC) - 50
Amir Sakhalin (M)/Gabita Polomore (F) (RRB) - 25

Group 8
Harold Ryerson (M)/Rana Halitoglu (F) (ANL) - 40
Marty Piombella (M)/Sandy Karins (F) (BLD) - 93
Liquid Zenio (M)/Legend Maddelisk (F) (ADN) - 50
Wakoro Nomokanai (M)/Eloma Natotai (F) (RMV) - 13
Daniel Hieman (M)/Heidi Prostitor (F) (WCR) - 40

Schedule
August 14, 2012 - 2 vs 5, 3 vs 4; 1 BYE
August 15, 2012 - 5 vs 3, 1 vs 2; 4 BYE
August 16, 2012 - 3 vs 1, 4 vs 5; 2 BYE
August 17, 2012 - Unscheduled Off Day
August 18, 2012 - 1 vs 4, 2 vs 3; 5 BYE
August 19, 2012 - 4 vs 2, 5 vs 1; 3 BYE
August 20, 2012 - Scheduled Off Day
August 21, 2012 - Scheduled Off Day
August 22, 2012 - Round of 16
August 23, 2012 - Quarterfinals
August 24, 2012 - Semifinals
August 25, 2012 - Final

Last edited by Dyurtenali Poksadam on Mon Aug 20, 2012 12:03 am, edited 5 times in total.
Racket Sports Puppet of Yesopalitha

User avatar
Bulgislavia
Ambassador
 
Posts: 1493
Founded: Jan 20, 2008
Ex-Nation

Postby Bulgislavia » Sat Aug 04, 2012 9:09 pm

Sending four Badminton players
Nation Name: The Revolutionary Republic of Bulgislavia (RRB)

Men's Singles Player 1 Name: Joni Olescu
Men's Singles Player 1 Rating: 85

Men's Singles Player 2 Name: Amir Sakhalin
Men's Singles Player 2 Rating: 10

Women's Singles Player 1 Name: Elena Estace
Women's Singles Player 1 Rating: 90

Women's Singles Player 2 Name: Gabita Pomalor
Women's Singles Player 2 Rating: 15

Men's Doubles Team 1 Players Names: Joni Olescu + Amir Sakhalin
Men's Doubles Team 1 Players Rating: 95

Men's Doubles Team 2 Players Names: N/A
Men's Doubles Team 2 Players Rating: N/A

Women's Doubles Team 1 Players Names: Elena Estace + Gabita Pomalor
Women's Doubles Team 1 Players Rating: 5

Women's Doubles Team 2 Players Names: N/A
Women's Doubles Team 2 Players Rating: N/A

Mixed Doubles Team 1 Players Names: Joni Olescu (M) + Elena Estace (F)
Mixed Doubles Team 1 Players Rating: 75

Mixed Doubles Team 2 Players Names: Amir Sakhalin (M) + Gabita Pomalor (F)
Mixed Doubles Team 2 Players Rating: 25

(OOC: Is this all correct?)
Last edited by Bulgislavia on Sat Aug 04, 2012 10:52 pm, edited 2 times in total.
Revolutionary Peoples Democracy

User avatar
Super-Llamaland
Senator
 
Posts: 3844
Founded: Jan 11, 2012
Democratic Socialists

Postby Super-Llamaland » Sun Aug 05, 2012 1:22 am

Nation Name: Super-Llamaland
Trigramme: SLL
Men's Singles Player 1 Name: Derrick Roberts
Men's Singles Player 1 Rating: 85
Men's Singles Player 2 Name: Rick Almonte
Men's Singles Player 2 Rating: 25
Women's Singles Player 1 Name: Christina Aaron
Women's Singles Player 1 Rating: 60
Women's Singles Player 2 Name: Brielle Curtis
Women's Singles Player 2 Rating: 35
Men's Doubles Team 1 Players Names: Nick Evans/Steve Smith
Men's Doubles Team 1 Players Rating:10
Men's Doubles Team 2 Players Names:Jake Brooks/Quinn Rodgers
Men's Doubles Team 2 Players Rating: 85
Women's Doubles Team 1 Players Names: Christina/Aurora Aaron
Women's Doubles Team 1 Players Rating: 80
Women's Doubles Team 2 Players Names: Nicky Garros/Zoe Oliver
Women's Doubles Team 2 Players Rating: 15
Mixed Doubles Team 1 Players Names: F Zoe Oliver/ M Evan Mazzero
Mixed Doubles Team 1 Players Rating: 35
Mixed Doubles Team 2 Players Names: F Joy Xando/ M Jake Brooks
Mixed Doubles Team 2 Players Rating: 60
Average of All Entrants (Must be 50 or less) 50
Last edited by Super-Llamaland on Sun Aug 05, 2012 1:23 am, edited 1 time in total.
The Eighth Llamanean Republic
Capital: New Llama City, President: Nicholas Hansen, Population: ~56,000,000
World Baseball Classic champion (28, 30, 31, 40, 42), runners-up (29, 37, 41),
World Cup Qualifiers (68, 70, 71, 74, 77-79), Esportivan Regional Champions (20), Cup of Harmony bronze medalists (68)

Yue Zhou • Savigliane

User avatar
Isointania
Ambassador
 
Posts: 1134
Founded: Nov 10, 2011
Ex-Nation

Postby Isointania » Sun Aug 05, 2012 3:01 am

Nation Name:
The Glorious Democratic States of Isointania.
Trigramme:
GDI
Men's Singles Player 1 Name:
Giovanni Da Costa.
Men's Singles Player 1 Rating:
90.
Men's Singles Player 2 Name:
Simone Fanonini.
Men's Singles Player 2 Rating:
10.
Women's Singles Player 1 Name:
Donatella Ronoli.
Women's Singles Player 1 Rating:
80.
Women's Singles Player 2 Name:
Lia Guillelmina.
Women's Singles Player 2 Rating:
10.
Men's Doubles Team 1 Players Names:
Andrea Hino and Sano Pani
Men's Doubles Team 1 Players Rating:
90
Men's Doubles Team 2 Players Names:
Davide Evenoi and Franco Damanti
Men's Doubles Team 2 Players Rating:
1
Women's Doubles Team 1 Players Names:
Gina Unigo and Qani Wangloio
Women's Doubles Team 1 Players Rating:
75
Women's Doubles Team 2 Players Names:
Rangoli Yamonoto and Francessca Greginoingenin
Women's Doubles Team 2 Players Rating:
1
Mixed Doubles Team 1 Players Names:
Grergio Diamanti and Angela Diamanti
Mixed Doubles Team 1 Players Rating:
85
Mixed Doubles Team 2 Players Names:
Fandrea Tomani and Simone Tranini.
Mixed Doubles Team 2 Players Rating:
10
Last edited by Isointania on Tue Aug 07, 2012 11:53 pm, edited 3 times in total.
Churchill Quotes:
A lie will get half way around the world while the truth is still putting his pants on

Although prepared for martyrdom, I prefer that it be postponed

I am ready to meet my maker, if my maker is ready to meet me is another matter

Call me Iso.
WARNING! MAY USE HEAVY SARCASM
My 1000 post.
British and proud!!!
23: 32nd. Yay.

User avatar
Renzynistan
Envoy
 
Posts: 207
Founded: May 31, 2012
Democratic Socialists

Postby Renzynistan » Sun Aug 05, 2012 5:14 am

Nation Name: Renzynistan
Trigramme: RZN
Men's Singles Player 1 Name: Oleg Babushka
Men's Singles Player 1 Rating:85
Men's Singles Player 2 Name:Yordan Yobuchev
Men's Singles Player 2 Rating:45
Women's Singles Player 1 Name:Olga Baburin
Women's Singles Player 1 Rating:90
Women's Singles Player 2 Name:Yana Kryvatska
Women's Singles Player 2 Rating:70
Men's Doubles Team 1 Players Names:Sergei Bolyentski/Alexei Romanov
Men's Doubles Team 1 Players Rating:50
Men's Doubles Team 2 Players Names:Andrei Yuditski/Alexei Kumaratshivilli
Men's Doubles Team 2 Players Rating:40
Women's Doubles Team 1 Players Names:Nina Kerelenko/ Natalia Alexandreovna
Women's Doubles Team 1 Players Rating:20
Women's Doubles Team 2 Players Names:Alixandra Tymochenko/Maria Shemanka
Women's Doubles Team 2 Players Rating:30
Mixed Doubles Team 1 Players Names:Martin Ivanovitski (M)/Shivanka Koletsko (F)
Mixed Doubles Team 1 Players Rating:40
Mixed Doubles Team 2 Players Names:Igor Radiovilova (M)/Iryna Kulezka (F)
Mixed Doubles Team 2 Players Rating:30
Average of All Entrants (Must be 50 or less)50
THE KINGDOM OF RENZYNISTAN



User avatar
Adun
Minister
 
Posts: 2716
Founded: Oct 15, 2011
Ex-Nation

Postby Adun » Sun Aug 05, 2012 6:06 am

Nation Name:Adun
Trigramme:ADN
Men's Singles Player 1 Name:Liquid Taeja
Men's Singles Player 1 Rating:75
Men's Singles Player 2 Name:Liquid Hero
Men's Singles Player 2 Rating:50
Women's Singles Player 1 Name: Slayers Eve
Women's Singles Player 1 Rating:50
Women's Singles Player 2 Name:Slayers Jessica
Women's Singles Player 2 Rating:50
Men's Doubles Team 1 Players Names:Liquid Sheth / Ahn Sahng Won
Men's Doubles Team 1 Players Rating:50
Men's Doubles Team 2 Players Names:Millennium Stephano/ Millenium Forgg
Men's Doubles Team 2 Players Rating:50
Women's Doubles Team 1 Players Names:Acer Scarlett / Startale Aphrodite
Women's Doubles Team 1 Players Rating:50
Women's Doubles Team 2 Players Names:Legion Aurora/ Stx Tossgirl
Women's Doubles Team 2 Players Rating:25
Mixed Doubles Team 1 Players Names:Stx Zerggirl (F) / Liquid Tlo (M)
Mixed Doubles Team 1 Players Rating:50
Mixed Doubles Team 2 Players Names:Legend Maddelisk (F) / Liquid Zenio (M)
Mixed Doubles Team 2 Players Rating:50
Average of All Entrants (Must be 50 or less)50
Last edited by Adun on Fri Aug 10, 2012 5:45 am, edited 2 times in total.

User avatar
Jukraina
Ambassador
 
Posts: 1237
Founded: Jul 24, 2012
Ex-Nation

Postby Jukraina » Sun Aug 05, 2012 7:06 am

Nation Name: The Dictatorship of Jukraina
Trigramme: JKR
Men's Singles Player 1 Name: Haahka Juke
Men's Singles Player 1 Rating: 80
Men's Singles Player 2 Name: Heinola Jalo
Men's Singles Player 2 Rating: 35
Women's Singles Player 1 Name: Haahka Iina
Women's Singles Player 1 Rating: 65
Women's Singles Player 2 Name: Rukola Jaana
Women's Singles Player 2 Rating: 20
Men's Doubles Team 1 Players Names: Henskanen Matti/ Tuntematon Teppo
Men's Doubles Team 1 Players Rating: 45
Men's Doubles Team 2 Players Names: N/A
Men's Doubles Team 2 Players Rating: N/A
Women's Doubles Team 1 Players Names: Lahti Jenni/ Peltola Kirsi
Women's Doubles Team 1 Players Rating: 35
Women's Doubles Team 2 Players Names: N/A
Women's Doubles Team 2 Players Rating: N/A
Mixed Doubles Team 1 Players Names: Haahka Juke (M)/ Haahka Iina (F)
Mixed Doubles Team 1 Players Rating: 65
Mixed Doubles Team 2 Players Names: N/A
Mixed Doubles Team 2 Players Rating: N/A
Average of All Entrants (Must be 50 or less) 50
Last edited by Jukraina on Sun Aug 05, 2012 7:13 am, edited 2 times in total.
"Only a life lived for others is a life worthwhile."
"We have just enough religion to make us hate, but not enough to make us love one another."


User avatar
Prusai
Bureaucrat
 
Posts: 45
Founded: Aug 01, 2012
Ex-Nation

Postby Prusai » Sun Aug 05, 2012 12:54 pm

After Prusai's Badminton Champs: http://www.nationstates.net/nation=prusai/detail=factbook/id=31355
The Prusai Badminton Federation have decided to send the national team, which consists of:
Nation Name: Prusai
Trigramme: PRU
Men's Singles Player 1 Name: Emils Pergals
Men's Singles Player 1 Rating: 30
Men's Singles Player 2 Name: Andrejs Projs
Men's Singles Player 2 Rating: 26
Women's Singles Player 1 Name: Edita Miksini
Women's Singles Player 1 Rating: 40
Women's Singles Player 2 Name: Beata Nautiska
Women's Singles Player 2 Rating: 32
Men's Doubles Team 1 Players Names: Patriks Waltiskas/Emils Pergals
Men's Doubles Team 1 Players Rating: 23
Men's Doubles Team 2 Players Names: Darius Warms/Marks Piwiks
Men's Doubles Team 2 Players Rating: 26
Women's Doubles Team 1 Players Names: Betti Lauwiki/Laima Lipika
Women's Doubles Team 1 Players Rating: 36
Women's Doubles Team 2 Players Names: Edita Miksini/Silena Tappiau
Women's Doubles Team 2 Players Rating: 33
Mixed Doubles Team 1 Players Names: Patriks Waltiskas/Marta Kalma
Mixed Doubles Team 1 Players Rating: 26
Mixed Doubles Team 2 Players Names: Walteris Pazarts/Betti Lauwiki
Mixed Doubles Team 2 Players Rating: 26
Average of All Entrants (Must be 50 or less): 29,8

User avatar
Lymantatia
Ambassador
 
Posts: 1909
Founded: Jul 13, 2011
Inoffensive Centrist Democracy

Postby Lymantatia » Sun Aug 05, 2012 1:04 pm

Nation Name: Lymantatia
Trigramme: LYM
Men's Singles Player 1 Name: Bernard Stevens
Men's Singles Player 1 Rating: 100
Men's Singles Player 2 Name: Edward Stevens
Men's Singles Player 2 Rating: 0
Women's Singles Player 1 Name: Mary Donalds
Women's Singles Player 1 Rating: 100
Women's Singles Player 2 Name: Helene Rivers
Women's Singles Player 2 Rating: 0
Men's Doubles Team 1 Players Names: Bernard Stevens/Edward Stevens
Men's Doubles Team 1 Players Rating: 0
Men's Doubles Team 2 Players Names: None
Men's Doubles Team 2 Players Rating: None
Women's Doubles Team 1 Players Names: Mary Donalds/Helene Rivers
Women's Doubles Team 1 Players Rating: 100
Women's Doubles Team 2 Players Names: None
Women's Doubles Team 2 Players Rating: None
Mixed Doubles Team 1 Players Names: Bernard Stevens, Mary Donalds
Mixed Doubles Team 1 Players Rating: 0
Mixed Doubles Team 2 Players Names: Edward Stevens, Helene Rivers
Mixed Doubles Team 2 Players Rating: 100
Average of All Entrants (Must be 50 or less) 50
Baptism of Fire 44 Round of 16, de facto retired.

User avatar
Yorobia
Ambassador
 
Posts: 1241
Founded: Nov 03, 2011
Ex-Nation

Postby Yorobia » Sun Aug 05, 2012 1:18 pm

Nation Name: Yorobia
Trigramme: YRB
Men's Singles Player 1 Name: Alfred Antalya
Men's Singles Player 1 Rating: 69
Men's Singles Player 2 Name: James Warner
Men's Singles Player 2 Rating: 31
Women's Singles Player 1 Name: Olivia Markusten
Women's Singles Player 1 Rating: 40
Women's Singles Player 2 Name: Eva Lomevska
Women's Singles Player 2 Rating: 35
Men's Doubles Team 1 Players Names: Alex Zirgosa/Remi Zirgosa
Men's Doubles Team 1 Players Rating: 34
Men's Doubles Team 2 Players Names: Franco Matresca/Alfred Antalya
Men's Doubles Team 2 Players Rating: 64
Women's Doubles Team 1 Players Names: Nova Leverhausen/Olivia Markusten
Women's Doubles Team 1 Players Rating: 42
Women's Doubles Team 2 Players Names: Anne Gregors/Destiny Quince
Women's Doubles Team 2 Players Rating: 76
Mixed Doubles Team 1 Players Names: Remi Zirgosa/Destiny Quince
Mixed Doubles Team 1 Players Rating: 48
Mixed Doubles Team 2 Players Names: Nova Leverhausen/Franco Matresca
Mixed Doubles Team 2 Players Rating:61
Average of All Entrants (Must be 50 or less) 50
Proud member of the Coalition of Ponyist States and MLPForums.

User avatar
Farfadillis
Ambassador
 
Posts: 1978
Founded: Feb 26, 2012
Liberal Democratic Socialists

Postby Farfadillis » Sun Aug 05, 2012 1:33 pm

Nation Name: Farfadillis
Trigramme: FDS
Men's Singles Player 1 Name: Lounoi Serö
Men's Singles Player 1 Rating: 100
Men's Singles Player 2 Name: Mentí Senalov
Men's Singles Player 2 Rating: 20
Women's Singles Player 1 Name: Conda Mabalebe
Women's Singles Player 1 Rating: 100
Women's Singles Player 2 Name: Jole Mabalebe
Women's Singles Player 2 Rating: 10
Men's Doubles Team 1 Players Names: Ñdoinjin Fristujpas and Friekder Yorov
Men's Doubles Team 1 Players Rating: 25
Men's Doubles Team 2 Players Names: Louisyi Miranovic and Iñdinjöîn
Men's Doubles Team 2 Players Rating: 25
Women's Doubles Team 1 Players Names: Maba Lebella and Gonda Miralov
Women's Doubles Team 1 Players Rating: 100
Women's Doubles Team 2 Players Names: Joka Indov and Ruka Joravanovic
Women's Doubles Team 2 Players Rating: 10
Mixed Doubles Team 1 Players Names: Yosta Luva (M) Leira Miñalos (F)
Mixed Doubles Team 1 Players Rating: 100
Mixed Doubles Team 2 Players Names: Jula Konov (M) Johinga Manedefa (F)
Mixed Doubles Team 2 Players Rating: 10
Average of All Entrants (Must be 50 or less): 50
Last edited by Farfadillis on Sun Aug 05, 2012 1:34 pm, edited 2 times in total.
The Outlandish Lands of Farfadillis Ӿ Population: 20,814,000 ± 11,186,000
Capital: not applicable Ӿ Demonym: Farf, plural Farves
ffffofficial.com.fa Ӿ FFL Results by Season Ӿ How to get any WA Category Ӿ Map of Farfadillis Ӿ Name Generator

Champions: World Cup 84 and AOCAF Cups 43, 48 and 57
Hosts: World Cup 85, Baptisms of Fire 54 and 68 and AOCAF Cups 38 and 60

User avatar
Vamprican-Krumbian Confederacy
Spokesperson
 
Posts: 141
Founded: May 31, 2012
Ex-Nation

Postby Vamprican-Krumbian Confederacy » Sun Aug 05, 2012 1:40 pm

Nation Name: Vampican-Krumbian Confederacy
Trigramme: VKC
Men's Singles Player 1 Name: Rayner Cropper
Men's Singles Player 1 Rating: 45
Men's Singles Player 2 Name: Bryson Woodward
Men's Singles Player 2 Rating: 40
Women's Singles Player 1 Name: Eula Ellsworth
Women's Singles Player 1 Rating: 60
Women's Singles Player 2 Name: Kalyn Vanhanen
Women's Singles Player 2 Rating: 75
Men's Doubles Team 1 Players Names: Adam Foster/Murphy Knaggs
Men's Doubles Team 1 Players Rating: 25
Men's Doubles Team 2 Players Names: Abel Albert/Antione Donaldson
Men's Doubles Team 2 Players Rating: 20
Women's Doubles Team 1 Players Names: Kalyn Vanhanen/Deanna Rider
Women's Doubles Team 1 Players Rating: 80
Women's Doubles Team 2 Players Names: Miroslava Sokoloff/Sheila Howard
Women's Doubles Team 2 Players Rating: 55
Mixed Doubles Team 1 Players Names: Carey Graves (M)/Cherrish Garod (F)
Mixed Doubles Team 1 Players Rating: 45
Mixed Doubles Team 2 Players Names: Gabrielius Markovic (M)/Brittny Muttoone (F)
Mixed Doubles Team 2 Players Rating: 50
Average of All Entrants (Must be 50 or less) 49.5
Last edited by Vamprican-Krumbian Confederacy on Sun Aug 05, 2012 1:41 pm, edited 1 time in total.
Shared puppet of Vampricus and Krumbia.

User avatar
Anollasia
Postmaster of the Fleet
 
Posts: 25579
Founded: Apr 05, 2012
New York Times Democracy

Postby Anollasia » Sun Aug 05, 2012 3:29 pm

Nation Name: The Peaceful Republic of Anollasia
Trigramme: ANL
Men's Singles Player 1 Name: Mehmet Demirel
Men's Singles Player 1 Rating: 75
Men's Singles Player 2 Name: George McDonald
Men's Singles Player 2 Rating: 60
Women's Singles Player 1 Name: Jessica Campbell
Women's Singles Player 1 Rating: 50
Women's Singles Player 2 Name: Elif Bayburt
Women's Singles Player 2 Rating: 50
Men's Doubles Team 1 Players Names: Francis Baker/Ahmet Huzuroglu
Men's Doubles Team 1 Players Rating: 55
Men's Doubles Team 2 Players Names: Harold Ryerson/Ferhat Atacan
Men's Doubles Team 2 Players Rating: 50
Women's Doubles Team 1 Players Names: Kate Anderson/Melda Sezer
Women's Doubles Team 1 Players Rating: 45
Women's Doubles Team 2 Players Names: Sarah Jacobson/Rana Halitoglu
Women's Doubles Team 2 Players Rating: 45
Mixed Doubles Team 1 Players Names: Francis Baker/Melda Sezer
Mixed Doubles Team 1 Players Rating: 50
Mixed Doubles Team 2 Players Names: Harold Ryerson/Rana Halitoglu
Mixed Doubles Team 2 Players Rating: 45
Average of All Entrants (Must be 50 or less) 50


(OOC: Is this right?)
Last edited by Anollasia on Tue Aug 07, 2012 10:34 am, edited 1 time in total.

User avatar
Forestly
Lobbyist
 
Posts: 11
Founded: Jul 15, 2012
Ex-Nation

Postby Forestly » Sun Aug 05, 2012 9:01 pm

Nation Name: Forestly
Trigramme: FRY
Men's Singles Player 1 Name: Guy Hillwig
Men's Singles Player 1 Rating: 69
Men's Singles Player 2 Name: Hugh Szot
Men's Singles Player 2 Rating: 35
Women's Singles Player 1 Name: Nannie Shepard
Women's Singles Player 1 Rating: 80
Women's Singles Player 2 Name: Ashlee Enes
Women's Singles Player 2 Rating: 15
Men's Doubles Team 1 Players Names: Cody Amy/Jamie Romanik
Men's Doubles Team 1 Players Rating: 60
Men's Doubles Team 2 Players Names: Jamie Beurau/Erik Kelton
Men's Doubles Team 2 Players Rating: 25
Women's Doubles Team 1 Players Names: Annabelle Lach/Jami Klemm
Women's Doubles Team 1 Players Rating: 95
Women's Doubles Team 2 Players Names: Jeanie Fail/Tanisha Pelto
Women's Doubles Team 2 Players Rating: 20
Mixed Doubles Team 1 Players Names: Kurt Reames(M)/Emila Duploy(F)
Mixed Doubles Team 1 Players Rating: 78
Mixed Doubles Team 2 Players Names: Jessie Austill(M)/Marylou Yearout(F)
Mixed Doubles Team 2 Players Rating: 23
Average of All Entrants (Must be 50 or less)
Last edited by Forestly on Sun Aug 05, 2012 9:03 pm, edited 1 time in total.

User avatar
Beldonia
Senator
 
Posts: 3827
Founded: Jan 07, 2011
Ex-Nation

Postby Beldonia » Sun Aug 05, 2012 9:25 pm

Nation Name:
Trigramme:
Men's Singles Player 1 Name: Albert Dumpty
Men's Singles Player 1 Rating: 100
Men's Singles Player 2 Name: Jose Ramirez
Men's Singles Player 2 Rating: 82
Women's Singles Player 1 Name: Hannah Kraftmeyer
Women's Singles Player 1 Rating: 100
Women's Singles Player 2 Name: Mandy Rooney
Women's Singles Player 2 Rating: 86
Men's Doubles Team 1 Players Names: George Preston and Gary Bryant
Men's Doubles Team 1 Players Rating: 12
Men's Doubles Team 2 Players Names: Mike Sewell and Joe East
Men's Doubles Team 2 Players Rating: 2
Women's Doubles Team 1 Players Names: Kara Whaler and Philippa Krane
Women's Doubles Team 1 Players Rating: 13
Women's Doubles Team 2 Players Names: Christina Lewis-Shcrutt and Marla Farlowe
Women's Doubles Team 2 Players Rating: 2
Mixed Doubles Team 1 Players Names: Marty Piombella and Sandy Karins
Mixed Doubles Team 1 Players Rating: 93
Mixed Doubles Team 2 Players Names: Pete Blevins and Mamie Blevins
Mixed Doubles Team 2 Players Rating: 1
Average of All Entrants (Must be 50 or less) 49.1

User avatar
Free South Califas
Senator
 
Posts: 4213
Founded: May 22, 2012
Ex-Nation

Postby Free South Califas » Sun Aug 05, 2012 10:45 pm

Nation Name: The Federated Communities and Economies of the Ten Counties of Free South Califas
Trigramme: FSC
Men's Singles Player 1 Name: N/A, not going to refit my domestic system for sexist separation
Men's Singles Player 2 Name: N/A
Women's Singles Player 1 Name: N/A
Women's Singles Player 2 Name: N/A
Men's Doubles Team 1 Players Names: N/A
Men's Doubles Team 2 Players Names: N/A
Women's Doubles Team 1 Players Names: N/A
Women's Doubles Team 2 Players Names: N/A
Mixed Doubles Team 1 Players Names: Tarou Faas, Itumeleng Parma
Mixed Doubles Team 1 Players Rating: 100
Mixed Doubles Team 2 Players Names: Stijn Braith, Blaanid Fava
Mixed Doubles Team 2 Players Rating: 0
Average of All Entrants (Must be 50 or less): 50
Last edited by Free South Califas on Fri Aug 10, 2012 4:56 pm, edited 1 time in total.
FSC Government
Senate: Saul Califas; First Deputy Leader of the Opposition
Senior Whip, Communist Party (Meiderup)

WA: Califan WA Detachment (CWAD).
Justice
On Autism/"R-word"
(Lir. apologized, so ignore that part.)
Anarchy Works/Open Borders
Flag
.
.
.
I'm autistic and (proud, but) thus not a "social detective", so be warned: I might misread or accidentally offend you.
'Obvious' implications, tones, cues etc. may also be missed.
SELF MANAGEMENT ✯ DIRECT ACTION ✯ WORKER SOLIDARITY
Libertarian Communist

.
COMINTERN/Stonewall/TRC

User avatar
Republic of South China
Lobbyist
 
Posts: 11
Founded: Jul 04, 2012
Ex-Nation

Postby Republic of South China » Mon Aug 06, 2012 2:55 am

Nation Name: Republic of South China
Trigramme: RSC
Men's Singles Player 1 Name: Liu Dan
Men's Singles Player 1 Rating: 100
Men's Singles Player 2 Name: Wu Kang
Men's Singles Player 2 Rating: 99
Women's Singles Player 1 Name: Li Yinlin
Women's Singles Player 1 Rating: 1
Women's Singles Player 2 Name: Li Xuerei
Women's Singles Player 2 Rating: 1
Men's Doubles Team 1 Players Names: Chen Jinlong, Li Suiwan
Men's Doubles Team 1 Players Rating: 98
Men's Doubles Team 2 Players Names: Kang Ryu, He Guoxian
Men's Doubles Team 2 Players Rating: 1
Average of All Entrants (Must be 50 or less)-50
Last edited by Republic of South China on Mon Aug 06, 2012 2:56 am, edited 1 time in total.

User avatar
Cyborg Holland
Minister
 
Posts: 2975
Founded: Aug 29, 2010
Inoffensive Centrist Democracy

Postby Cyborg Holland » Thu Aug 09, 2012 3:44 pm

CODE: SELECT ALL
Nation Name: Cyborg Holland
Trigramme: CYB
Men's Singles Player 1 Name: George Gunderseen
Men's Singles Player 1 Rating: 90
Men's Singles Player 2 Name: Elgar Kreiss
Men's Singles Player 2 Rating: 35
Women's Singles Player 1 Name: Eila Rothback
Women's Singles Player 1 Rating: 95
Women's Singles Player 2 Name: Margaretta Biek
Women's Singles Player 2 Rating: 15
Men's Doubles Team 1 Players Names: George Gunderseen & Elgar Kreiss
Men's Doubles Team 1 Players Rating: 100
Men's Doubles Team 2 Players Names: Harald Sieler & Mark Kass
Men's Doubles Team 2 Players Rating: 0
Women's Doubles Team 1 Players Names: Elia Rothback & Niela Schwambach
Women's Doubles Team 1 Players Rating: 85
Women's Doubles Team 2 Players Names: Margaretta Biek & Joanne Litë
Women's Doubles Team 2 Players Rating: 10
Mixed Doubles Team 1 Players Names: George Gunderseen & Elia Rothback
Mixed Doubles Team 1 Players Rating: 90
Mixed Doubles Team 2 Players Names: Harald Sieler & Margaretta Biek
Mixed Doubles Team 2 Players Rating: 0
Average of All Entrants (Must be 50 or less) I think the averages are good, however do feel free to make changes if they're not... I'd prefer the changes spread out rather than one team. If they are greatly In need of changing, just contact me

User avatar
Anollasia
Postmaster of the Fleet
 
Posts: 25579
Founded: Apr 05, 2012
New York Times Democracy

Postby Anollasia » Thu Aug 09, 2012 5:06 pm

Nation Name: Anollasia
Trigramme: ANL
Men's Singles Player 1 Name: Mehmet Demirel
Men's Singles Player 1 Rating: 70
Men's Singles Player 2 Name: George McDonald
Men's Singles Player 2 Rating: 40
Women's Singles Player 1 Name: Jessica Campbell
Women's Singles Player 1 Rating: 65
Women's Singles Player 2 Name: Elif Bayburt
Women's Singles Player 2 Rating: 45
Men's Doubles Team 1 Players Names: Francis Baker/Ahmet Huzuroglu
Men's Doubles Team 1 Players Rating: 60
Men's Doubles Team 2 Players Names: Harold Ryerson/Ferhat Atacan
Men's Doubles Team 2 Players Rating: 35
Women's Doubles Team 1 Players Names: Kate Anderson/Melda Sezer
Women's Doubles Team 1 Players Rating: 45
Women's Doubles Team 2 Players Names: Sarah Jacobson/Rana Halitoglu
Women's Doubles Team 2 Players Rating: 55
Mixed Doubles Team 1 Players Names: Francis Baker (m)/Melda Sezer (f)
Mixed Doubles Team 1 Players Rating: 50
Mixed Doubles Team 2 Players Names: Harold Ryerson (m)/Rana Halitoglu (f)
Mixed Doubles Team 2 Players Rating: 40
Average of All Entrants (Must be 50 or less) 50


OOC: Have I done it right, this time?

User avatar
Westros
Attaché
 
Posts: 67
Founded: Jun 22, 2012
Ex-Nation

Postby Westros » Fri Aug 10, 2012 3:22 am

Nation Name: Westros
Trigramme: WCR
Men's Singles Player 1 Name: Jack Wildee
Men's Singles Player 1 Rating: 80
Men's Singles Player 2 Name: Luke Redding
Men's Singles Player 2 Rating: 30
Women's Singles Player 1 Name: Kelly BillFord
Women's Singles Player 1 Rating: 60
Women's Singles Player 2 Name: Jill Hillside
Women's Singles Player 2 Rating: 55
Men's Doubles Team 1 Players Names: Peter Harding/John Harding
Men's Doubles Team 1 Players Rating: 55
Men's Doubles Team 2 Players Names: Tim Rider/Yuri Pentolon
Men's Doubles Team 2 Players Rating: 35
Women's Doubles Team 1 Players Names: Niamh Hurrey/Melany Timmons
Women's Doubles Team 1 Players Rating: 50
Women's Doubles Team 2 Players Names: Sarah Michigan/Claudia Pertzio
Women's Doubles Team 2 Players Rating: 35
Mixed Doubles Team 1 Players Names: Daniel Hieman (m)/Heidi Prostitor (f)
Mixed Doubles Team 1 Players Rating: 40
Mixed Doubles Team 2 Players Names: Harry Mary (m)/Rita Meterson (f)
Mixed Doubles Team 2 Players Rating: 50
Average of All Entrants (Must be 50 or less) 49
(\__/)
(='.'=)
(")_(") This is Bunny. Copy and paste bunny
into your signature to help him gain world domination.

User avatar
Boyznichov
Spokesperson
 
Posts: 116
Founded: Jun 19, 2012
Ex-Nation

Postby Boyznichov » Fri Aug 10, 2012 4:29 am

Nation Name: United States Boyznichov
Trigramme: USB
Men's Singles Player 1 Name: Richie Garfield Rhodes
Men's Singles Player 1 Rating: 70
Men's Singles Player 2 Name: Husain Habib Morcos
Men's Singles Player 2 Rating: 45
Women's Singles Player 1 Name: Molly Phelps
Women's Singles Player 1 Rating: 65
Women's Singles Player 2 Name: Hasibah 'Adn Kassab
Women's Singles Player 2 Rating: 40
Men's Doubles Team 1 Players Names: Earle Felton Bray / Lablab Essam Mikhail
Men's Doubles Team 1 Players Rating: 60
Men's Doubles Team 2 Players Names: Wilbur Willian Macias / Wafeeq Suhaib Safar
Men's Doubles Team 2 Players Rating: 55
Women's Doubles Team 1 Players Names: Ava Murray / Batul Karam Sarkis
Women's Doubles Team 1 Players Rating: 40
Women's Doubles Team 2 Players Names: Janette Adams / Najwa Hasnah Ganim
Women's Doubles Team 2 Players Rating: 55
Mixed Doubles Team 1 Players Names: Earle Felton Bray / Najwa Hasnah Ganim
Mixed Doubles Team 1 Players Rating: 45
Mixed Doubles Team 2 Players Names: Wafeeq Suhaib Safar/ Batul Karam Sarkis
Mixed Doubles Team 2 Players Rating: 40
Average of All Entrants (Must be 50 or less) 50
Last edited by Boyznichov on Mon Aug 13, 2012 4:23 am, edited 4 times in total.
 
Economic Left/Right: 0.38
Social Libertarian/Authoritarian: 2.21

http://www.nationstates.net/nation=boyznichov/detail=factbook


“l'exploitation de l'home par 'ihomme” ― Sukarno

User avatar
Royal East America
Bureaucrat
 
Posts: 41
Founded: Aug 07, 2012
Ex-Nation

Postby Royal East America » Sat Aug 11, 2012 10:56 am

Nation Name: Kingdom of Eastern America
Trigramme: KEA
Men's Singles Player 1 Name: Andre Wilson
Men's Singles Player 1 Rating: 90
Men's Singles Player 2 Name: Herbert Wilson
Men's Singles Player 2 Rating: 10
Women's Singles Player 1 Name: Callen McLeod
Women's Singles Player 1 Rating: 100
Women's Singles Player 2 Name: Elena Rostock
Women's Singles Player 2 Rating: 0
Men's Doubles Team 1 Players Names: N/A
Men's Doubles Team 1 Players Rating: N/A
Men's Doubles Team 2 Players Names: N/A
Men's Doubles Team 2 Players Rating: N/A
Women's Doubles Team 1 Players Names: N/A
Women's Doubles Team 1 Players Rating: N/A
Women's Doubles Team 2 Players Names: N/A
Women's Doubles Team 2 Players Rating: N/A
Mixed Doubles Team 1 Players Names: N/A
Mixed Doubles Team 1 Players Rating: N/A
Mixed Doubles Team 2 Players Names: N/A
Mixed Doubles Team 2 Players Rating: N/A
Average of All Entrants (Must be 50 or less) 50
RP name is Kingdom of Eastern America.
RP nationality name is East American.

Puppet of Lymantatia.

Territory: All of Northeast US, Maryland, Delaware, Virginia, Indiana, Illinois, Michigan, Wisconsin, both Carolinas, Georgia, Alabama, Mississippi, Louisiana (land above Mississippi river), Florida

User avatar
Boring Paradise
Ambassador
 
Posts: 1138
Founded: Sep 01, 2008
Inoffensive Centrist Democracy

Postby Boring Paradise » Sat Aug 11, 2012 12:08 pm

Nation Name: Boring Paradise
Trigramme: BRP
Men's Singles Player 1 Name: Sameer Malik
Men's Singles Player 1 Rating: 70
Men's Singles Player 2 Name: Sharkinal Jones
Men's Singles Player 2 Rating: 50
Women's Singles Player 1 Name: Susan Jones
Women's Singles Player 1 Rating: 50
Women's Singles Player 2 Name: Jessica Robinson
Women's Singles Player 2 Rating: 50
Men's Doubles Team 1 Players Names: Sameer Malik & Sharkinal Jones
Men's Doubles Team 1 Players Rating: 60
Men's Doubles Team 2 Players Names: Andrew West & Samuel Ali
Men's Doubles Team 2 Players Rating: 30
Women's Doubles Team 1 Players Names: Jessica Robinson & Susan Jones
Women's Doubles Team 1 Players Rating: 50
Women's Doubles Team 2 Players Names: Laura Li Jong & Samantha Blake
Women's Doubles Team 2 Players Rating: 20
Mixed Doubles Team 1 Players Names: Sameer Malik & Susan Jones
Mixed Doubles Team 1 Players Rating: 70
Mixed Doubles Team 2 Players Names: Sharkinal Jones & Jessica Robinson
Mixed Doubles Team 2 Players Rating: 50
Average of All Entrants (Must be 50 or less) 50
The Paradisian Empire contains the Center, Boring Paradise, and the loyal countries that have sworn allegiance.

Best Places
U-15 World Cup 7 Runners-Up
WWISC 2 Runners Up
U-15 Chamionship (3rd Place)
Friendly Cup X (3rd Place)
Hosted
Internation FireStorm Cup II,III
Friendly Cup X

Next

Advertisement

Remove ads

Return to NS Sports

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Eraman, Former Citizens of the Nimbus System, Omerica, South Newlandia

Advertisement

Remove ads