NATION

PASSWORD

Hockey Sport :: Internationstatal Domestic Hockey NewsWires

A battle ground for the sportsmen and women of nations worldwide. [In character]

Advertisement

Remove ads

User avatar
Pachenstein
Attaché
 
Posts: 95
Founded: Jun 28, 2015
New York Times Democracy

Postby Pachenstein » Thu Dec 06, 2018 11:58 am

Pachensteiner Nationalliga

Regular Season:
Nationalliga              Pld   W   L  OTL  Pts 
1. Pachensteiner EV 48 32 7 9 73 P, HCL
2. SV Bach Flyers 48 23 15 10 56 P, HCL
3. Rot-Weiß Pachenstein 48 21 17 10 52 P, HCL
4. SC Ried Vikings 48 21 18 9 51 P, HCL
-----------------------------------------------------
5. EV Eisenstein 48 21 23 4 46
6. SC Bergern Eisbären 48 19 21 8 46
7. HC Roßberg 48 16 25 7 39
8. Germania Pachenstein 48 14 25 9 37
9. Stahl Pachenstein 48 11 27 10 32


Playoffs:

Semi-Finals:
Game no.                  1   2   3   4   5   6   7
1. Pachensteiner EV 1 1 8 2 2 0 -
4. SC Ried Vikings 3 2 0 3 1 3 -


Game no.                  1   2   3   4   5   6   7
2. SV Bach Flyers 1 3 2 1 3 2 1
3. Rot-Weiß Pachenstein 7 1 5 3 0 0 4


Final:
Game no.                  1   2   3   4   5   6   7
3. Rot-Weiß Pachenstein 0 3 1 2 4 1 -
4. SC Ried Vikings 1 1 3 4 1 7 -


Pachensteiner Nationalliga Champions: SC Ried Vikings

HCL 12 Qualifiers:
SC Ried Vikings (PAC)
Rot-Weiß Pachenstein (PAC)
Pachensteiner EV (PAC)
SV Bach Flyers (PAC)
Last edited by Pachenstein on Mon Dec 10, 2018 2:36 pm, edited 2 times in total.
Hochstift Pachenstein - Prince-Bishopric of Pachenstein

About me: M/21/British (currently resident in Austria). My interests include the German language, history, philosophy, classical music, ice hockey and rugby.

User avatar
Abanhfleft
Minister
 
Posts: 2118
Founded: May 26, 2008
Capitalist Paradise

Postby Abanhfleft » Mon Dec 10, 2018 10:02 pm

2026-27 FNIHL Regular Season
2026-27 FNIHL Bixbee Cup Playoffs

Abanhfleft (AFT) Qualifiers for HCL 12

Wanda City Green Jackets (Bixbee Cup champions)
Immola Venom (Bixbee Cup finalists)
Reyes Doom (Western Conference finalists)
Sebet Egrets (Eastern Conference finalists)
The Democratic Republic of Abanhfleft
Leader: President Rako Novoire

Territories and dependencies:
Trans-Dniesters (Client state)
Oontaz Dert Li Ng
Copper Cuprum
Trendstart
Economic Left/Right: -1.72
Social Libertarian/Authoritarian: 0.88
Second place winner in the International Baseball Slam VI
Third place winner in the World Lacrosse Championship XIX
Winner of the Baptism of Iron XVI!
Third place winner in the 33rd Di Bradini Cup!

Third place winner of the International Baseball Slam VIII
Winner of World Lacrosse Championships 22!

I also write stories. Would you like to read my works?

User avatar
Trans-Dniesters
Envoy
 
Posts: 275
Founded: Aug 15, 2009
Corrupt Dictatorship

Postby Trans-Dniesters » Tue Dec 11, 2018 8:28 am

2026-27 KHL Regular Season
2026-27 KHL Playoffs

Pridnestrovia (PDN) Qualifiers for HCL 12
Puppet of Abanhfleft

Dinamo Verkhovyansk (Meshvedishvili Cup champions)
Markovsky Rusalkas (Meshvedishvili Cup finalists)
Sparta Slatsk (Pridnestrovian Championship finalists)
Manitogoro Warriors (Coalition Championship finalists)
The Democratic People's Republic of the United Socialist States of Pridnestrovia
Leader: President Field Marshal Stepan Stepanovich Stepanenko


Abanhfleft's post-Soviet dictatorship
Rushmore's a good place, да.

User avatar
Siovanija and Teusland
Spokesperson
 
Posts: 190
Founded: Mar 01, 2017
Iron Fist Consumerists

Postby Siovanija and Teusland » Tue Dec 11, 2018 12:30 pm

As according to these results:

Preview
Regular Season
Playoffs

Hockey Siovanija and Teusland proudly submits these qualifiers to the Hockey Champion's League:

Siovanija and Teusland (STL) Qualifiers:
Stelburg Kaisers (Strauss Cup Champion)
Seelowe Marlesee (Strauss Cup Finalist)
Admirala Pomorie (Playoff Semifinalist)
Teufelsberg Devils (Playoff Semifinalist)
The United Republics of Siovanija and Teusland
Capital: Borograd -- Population: 67,245,000 -- Languages: Siovanijan, Teus

User avatar
Ko-oren
Senator
 
Posts: 4408
Founded: Nov 26, 2010
Democratic Socialists

Postby Ko-oren » Tue Dec 11, 2018 2:01 pm

Results here

Ko-orenite (KOR) qualifiers for HCL 12

Southwest Aevanna Rangers
Egevea Islanders
Aevanna Scouts
Straudum Ice


To overwrite the earlier entrants from IRL 9 months ago
Trigramme: KOR - Demonym: Ko-orenite - Population: 27.270.096
Sports Domestic Sports Newswires - Info Factbook - Top attractions in Ko-oren - Map - Storefronts Loro Language Schools - Goliæth Sports Café
Champions 1x CoH - 1x WBC - 2x World Bowl - 1x IBC - 1x T20 WC - 2x RUWC - 1x RLWC - 1x HWC - 1x Beach Cup
Runners-up 1x AOCAF - 2x World Bowl - 4x IBC - 1x AOHC - 1x GCF Test Cricket - 2x RUWC - 1x WLC - 1x WCFH
Hosts 1x World Bowl - 1x WCOH - 1x T20 WC - 1x RUWC

User avatar
Banija
Ambassador
 
Posts: 1893
Founded: Mar 06, 2015
Inoffensive Centrist Democracy

Postby Banija » Tue Dec 11, 2018 9:00 pm

Preseason Part 1
Preseason Part 2
Team Information
Preview
Regular Season & Playoffs

Banija (BNJ) Qualifiers for HCL 12
Stalliongrad Mountaineers (BNJ) (GBHL champions)
St.Jakob Crusaders (BNJ) (GBHL runner-ups)
Rosaria Knights (BNJ) (North Division champions)
Goldstaff Cocodragons (BNJ) (North Division runner-ups)
Last edited by Banija on Tue Dec 11, 2018 9:03 pm, edited 2 times in total.
Reigning Bronze medalist of the WBC, IBCs, World Bowl, and WLCs.
Kabaka = King
Lubuga = Queen Consort
Isebantu = Crown Prince
Waziri = Foreign Minister
Katikkiro = Prime Minister
Omugabe/Omugaba= Prince/Princess
Banija Domestic Sports
NSCF 14 CHAMPIONS(Loyola-Istria), NSCF 17 CHAMPIONS(Loyola-Istria), NSCF 19 CHAMPIONS(Northern Moravica)
Sporting World Cup 8. National Trophy Cabinet.
Does your country need public transit? Contact the RTC!
Want your country's unions to be represented internationally? Join the UAW!

User avatar
Savojarna
Diplomat
 
Posts: 895
Founded: Nov 11, 2016
Left-wing Utopia

Postby Savojarna » Wed Dec 12, 2018 6:33 am

SavojarSports.sj Result Center
Ice Hockey => SHS => Overview


Part 1 | Part 2 | Part 3 | Part 4 | Playoff Octofinals | Playoff Quarterfinals | Playoff Semifinals and Final

Regular Season

STANDINGS

 SHS 5 Regular Season Pld W L GF GA GD Pts 
1 HK Metall Jarnstad 46 29 12 183 146 +37 63
2 CASK Thorsborg 46 28 14 133 93 +40 60
3 PT Hovikkära 46 28 16 125 85 +40 58
4 Dynamo St. Andrei 46 27 15 190 143 +47 58
5 SK Torpedo Pawlograd 46 27 16 115 104 +11 57
6 ESK Storevik 46 27 18 160 136 +24 55
7 Thorsborgs Technik 46 26 18 149 119 +30 54
8 Savojars Vinge Virkaja 46 26 18 140 116 +24 54
9 Dynamo Sjoedrhavn 46 26 19 132 110 +22 53
10 RHK Savojagrad 46 25 18 119 94 +25 53
11 Traktor St. Andrei 46 24 19 156 126 +30 51
12 Sjoedrhavn SHK 46 24 20 132 133 −1 50
13 International Pawlograd 46 25 21 104 85 +19 50
14 Admiral Storevik 46 22 21 172 163 +9 47
15 ASK Landsmark 46 21 22 130 142 −12 45
16 Akademisk HK Sjoedrhavn 46 20 23 135 154 −19 43
------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Hovikkära Skipsmän 46 18 24 87 121 −34 40
18 Kjefla Vulkan 46 19 26 103 131 −28 39
19 Lokomotive Markka 46 18 25 141 169 −28 39
20 Partizan Novaya Russica 46 16 28 148 176 −28 34
21 Spartakus Jarnstad 46 14 32 125 165 −40 28
22 Energie Thorsborg 46 13 31 82 124 −42 28
23 Atom HK Linder 46 10 33 86 151 −65 23
24 SK Chemie Frisks 46 7 31 91 152 −61 22


Savojarna (SVJ) Qualifiers
PT Hovikkära - qualified as SHS IV Champion
Thorsborgs Technik - qualified as SHS IV Vice-Champion
HK Metall Jarnstad - qualified as SHS IV Regular Season Winner
CASK Thorsborg- qualified as SHS IV Regular Season Runner-Up
Achievements:
Reigning Handball World Champions (HWC 20)
WCoH 34 runner-up
Olympic medal count (winter): 6-2-3
HOSTED:
WJHC 12, WCoH 34, Alpine Skiing World Tour
National newswire

Socialist island state 2018 - Cultural mixture of Scandinavia, Finland and Russia -Exports iron, steel, silver and wood - Low fantasy in terms of animal species - Sports-loving - 22.8 million inhabitants.

The adjective is Savojar; Savojarnan is not a word!
I am 21, male, and study politics and history. I like left communism, foreign politics, philosophy, ice hockey and metal. Feel free to TG me if youre bored or something, I guess.

User avatar
Valanora
Senator
 
Posts: 3563
Founded: Sep 03, 2007
Inoffensive Centrist Democracy

Postby Valanora » Thu Dec 13, 2018 11:51 am

Per these results

Valanora (VAL) Qualifiers for HCL 12
Raynor City Raptors (VAL)
Therathor Majestics (VAL)
Gladerial Panthers (VAL)
Longview Sabres (VAL)
Last edited by Valanora on Thu Dec 13, 2018 11:52 am, edited 1 time in total.
World Cup 40, 42, 43, 52, & 61 Champions
WC 47, 51 (2nd), WC 34, 38, 39, 41, 44, 45, 53, 60, 67 (3rd), WC 49, 58 (Semifinalist), WC 33, 35-37, 46, 48, 54, 55, 62, 63, 65, 72 (Quarterfinalist)
WCoH VII, VIII, XVII, XXVIII, XXX, XXXII (1st), WCoH I, XXXI (2nd), WCoH II, XXIX (3rd), WCoH XII (4th)
AOCAF 44, 46, 51, & 53 Champions, AOCAF 39 & 43 Runners Up
Co-Hosted: too many events to count

EPL Season 20,073

I am that which I am and choose to be.
AO4Life ~ AO is The Place

User avatar
Qasden
Diplomat
 
Posts: 938
Founded: Jun 09, 2016
Inoffensive Centrist Democracy

Postby Qasden » Fri Dec 14, 2018 5:16 am

Image




Since the last season....
- QC Cuberinos realized the mistake of naming themselves the Cuberinos, thus changing their name promptly to the fan-voted Qad City Moths
-IPL has expanded to 20 teams, adding the Wesley Lynx, Little Istria Luckies, Amberton Cendres, and the Vosperse Slushies
-IPL has expanded the regular season drastically, going from 29 matches to 57
-IPL has expanded the postseason to accompany 12 teams, allowing the top 4 first round byes




And now... IPL Season 6!

Pld    W   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Southwest Makos 57 38 13 89 51 +38 120 Bye|HCL
2 TVC Clouded Leopards 57 31 20 71 49 +22 99 Bye|HCL

3 Amberton Cendres 57 30 19 62 44 +18 98 Bye
4 Destiny Shurikens 57 31 21 63 50 +13 98 Bye

5 Fyre Ice Bombs 57 29 18 62 55 +7 97 Slagmark
6 Harston Frost 57 28 18 74 55 +19 95 Slagmark
7 HK Eastern Athletic 57 29 20 67 57 +10 95 Slagmark
8 Vosperse Slushies 57 28 20 62 55 +7 93 Slagmark
9 Opostasia Tailwinders 57 27 19 64 51 +13 92 Slagmark
10 Qad City Moths 57 24 23 70 63 +7 82 Slagmark
11 TV City Monarchs 57 24 25 61 60 +1 80 Slagmark
12 Taxson Wilderness 57 22 22 56 60 −4 79 Slagmark

13 Cordeaux IceBreakers 57 23 26 53 55 −2 77
14 Elder Blizzard 57 23 27 53 56 −3 76
15 Little Istria Luckies 57 21 24 69 75 −6 75
16 Wesley Lynx 57 21 24 57 66 −9 75
17 North Fyre Blaze 57 20 27 57 65 −8 70
18 Karny Knights 57 13 38 53 93 −40 45
19 Lefwin Litwicks 57 12 39 46 88 −42 42
20 Goldway Glaceons 57 8 39 40 81 −41 34



S L A G M A R K (Best of 1)
Opostasia Tailwinders (9) 0–1 Vosperse Slushies (8)
---
Taxson Wilderness (12) 0–0 Fyre Ice Bombs (5) (0–1 SO)
---
TV City Monarchs (11) 1–0 Harston Frost (6)
---
Qad City Moths (10) 0–2 HK Eastern Athletic (7)

Quarter-Finals (Best of 3)
Vosperse Slushies (8) 1–2 Southwest Makos (1)
Southwest Makos (1) 5–2 Vosperse Slushies (8) {Makos Advance, 2-0}
---
Fyre Ice Bombs (5) 1–2 Destiny Shurikens (4)
Destiny Shurikens (4) 1–3 Fyre Ice Bombs (5) {Series Tied, 1-1}
Fyre Ice Bombs (5) 0–0 Destiny Shurikens (4) (2–3 SO) {Shurikens Advance, 2-1}
---
TV City Monarchs (11) 2–0 Amberton Cendres (3)
Amberton Cendres (3) 1–2 TV City Monarchs (11) {Monarchs Advance, 2-0}
---
HK Eastern Athletic (7) 1–2 TVC Clouded Leopards (2)
TVC Clouded Leopards (2) 0–0 HK Eastern Athletic (7) (2–1 SO) {Leopards Advance, 2-0}

Semi-Finals (Best of 5)
Destiny Shurikens (4) 0–2 Southwest Makos (1)
Destiny Shurikens (4) 0–1 Southwest Makos (1) {Makos Lead, 2-0}
Southwest Makos (1) 0–1 Destiny Shurikens (4) {Makos Lead, 2-1}
Southwest Makos (1) 1–1 Destiny Shurikens (4) (2–0 SO) {Makos Advance, 3-1}
---
TV City Monarchs (11) 2–2 TVC Clouded Leopards (2) (2–3 OT)
TV City Monarchs (11) 1–1 TVC Clouded Leopards (2) (2–1 OT) {Series Tied, 1-1}
TVC Clouded Leopards (2) 0–1 TV City Monarchs (11) {Monarchs Lead, 2-1}
TVC Clouded Leopards (2) 1–0 TV City Monarchs (11) {Series Tied, 2-2}
TV City Monarchs (11) 0–1 TVC Clouded Leopards (2) {Leopards Advance, 3-2}

Feasties' IPLS5 Championship Series (Best of 7)
TVC Clouded Leopards (2) 0–1 Southwest Makos (1)
---
TVC Clouded Leopards (2) 0–2 Southwest Makos (1) {Makos Lead, 2-0}
---
Southwest Makos (1) 1–3 TVC Clouded Leopards (2) {Makos Lead, 2-1}
---
Southwest Makos (1) 1–0 TVC Clouded Leopards (2) {Makos Lead, 3-1}
---
Southwest Makos (1) 1–0 TVC Clouded Leopards (2) {Makos Win, 4-1}


IPL Season 6 Champions...
Southwest Makos


This is Southwest's 3rd Title and 4th Finals Appearance. This is also TVC's 2nd Finals appearance and 1st since Season 2.


Qasden (QAD) Qualifiers for HCL 12
- Southwest Makos
- TVC Clouded Leopards
- Destiny Shurikens
- T.V. City Monarchs*


*- Despite a dull performance in the regular season, TVCM showed a far more impressive stance in the playoffs compared to Amberton, thus entitling the Monarchs to the spot over the Cendres.
Sporting Achievements, how few they exist
World Cup Ranking:18th;KPB: 30.82; Style: +3.175
(Co)Hosted- Cup of Harmony 71, Baptism of Fire 67, MLB V, WLC 26, and IBC 23!
Enthusiast of Geography and Cats!

User avatar
Valanora
Senator
 
Posts: 3563
Founded: Sep 03, 2007
Inoffensive Centrist Democracy

Postby Valanora » Fri Dec 21, 2018 3:33 pm

Image
Hockey Champions League 12


Pre-Qualifying Round
SV Bach Flyers (PAC) v Eisbären Ueckermünde (UAR)

First Qualifying Round
Teams Entering
Longview Sabres (VAL)
Chinchinhua Catalysts (TAE)
HK Metall Jarnstad (SVJ)
Destiny Shurikens (QAD)
Rogerton AIK (Southern (DAR)
SKK Ogdenagorv (MRC)
Seraai Icestronauts (VIL)
Geneve Talons (NEG)
CASK Thorsborg (SVJ)
T.V. City Monarchs (QAD)
Darmen City Flames (DAR)
Zoloroni City Icers (MRC)
Eelandii Explorers (TUR)
Yeaddin HC (VIL)
Ciavno Jackals (NEG)
Nice Serpents (NEG)
Ludenthal Lions (NEG)
Sebet Egrets (AFT)
Wanda City Green Jackets (AFT)
Reyes Doom (AFT)
Immola Venom (AFT)
Rosaria Knights (BNJ)
Stalliongrad Mountaineers (BNJ)
St.Jakob Crusaders (BNJ)
Goldstaff Cocodragons (BNJ)
Aevanna Scouts (KOR)
Straudum Ice (KOR)
Southwest Aevanna Rangers (KOR)
Egevea Islanders (KOR)
CH Outineau (KSK)
Dinamo Lupinissia (KSK)
Internationale Latrobe (KSK)
Kirkenes Dragons (KSK)
SC Ried Vikings (PAC)
Rot-Weiß Pachenstein (PAC)
Pachensteiner EV (PAC)
Sparta Slatsk (PDN)
Markovsky Rusalkas (PDN)
Dinamo Verkhovyansk (PDN)
Manitogoro Warriors (PDN)
Stelburg Kaisers (STL)
Seelowe Marlesee (STL)
Admirala Pomorie (STL)
Teufelsberg Devils (STL)
Naprzod Ozorkow (UAR)
Jokerit Ähtari (UAR)
Legia Puck (UAR)

Plus Winner of Pre-Qualifying Round

Second Qualifying Round
24 winners of First Qualifying Round

Playoff Round
12 losers of Second Qualifying Round

Playin Round
6 winners of Playoff Round

Playin Playoff
3 losers of Playin Round

Group Stage
Teams Auto-Qualified
Reynea Monsoons (TAE) - Holders
Raynor City Raptors (VAL)
Therathor Majestics (VAL)
Gladerial Panthers (VAL)
Atlantea-Greenville IceWolves (TAE)
Chinquin Cyclones (TAE)
Mt Ceabring Stormchasers (TAE)
PT Hovikkära (SVJ)
Thorsborgs Technik (SVJ)
Southwest Makos (QAD)
TVC Clouded Leopards (QAD)
Chuckio HC (DAR)
Eau Claire Jets IF (DAR)
Orga HC (MRC)
HK Dynamo Shebchetsik (MRC)
Alikki-Corra Aye-Ayes (VIL)

Plus 12 winners of Third Qualifying Round, 3 winners of Playin Round, winner of Playin Playoff
World Cup 40, 42, 43, 52, & 61 Champions
WC 47, 51 (2nd), WC 34, 38, 39, 41, 44, 45, 53, 60, 67 (3rd), WC 49, 58 (Semifinalist), WC 33, 35-37, 46, 48, 54, 55, 62, 63, 65, 72 (Quarterfinalist)
WCoH VII, VIII, XVII, XXVIII, XXX, XXXII (1st), WCoH I, XXXI (2nd), WCoH II, XXIX (3rd), WCoH XII (4th)
AOCAF 44, 46, 51, & 53 Champions, AOCAF 39 & 43 Runners Up
Co-Hosted: too many events to count

EPL Season 20,073

I am that which I am and choose to be.
AO4Life ~ AO is The Place

User avatar
Valanora
Senator
 
Posts: 3563
Founded: Sep 03, 2007
Inoffensive Centrist Democracy

Postby Valanora » Sat Dec 22, 2018 12:14 am

Image
Hockey Champions League 12


Pre-Qualifying Round
(PAC)	SV Bach Flyers	0–1	Eisbären Ueckermünde	(UAR)	0-0 0-1


First Qualifying Round
(PDN)	Manitogor Warriors	 2–5	Yeaddin HC			(VIL)	0-1 2-4
(TUR) Eelandii Explorers 5–5A Chinchinhua Catalysts (TAE) 4-3 1-2
(DAR) Darmen City Flames 2–3 Ciavno Jackals (NEG) 0-1 2-2
(BNJ) St. Jakob Crusaders 4–3 Admirala Pomorie (STL) 1-0 3-3
(UAR) Legia Puck 0–3 CASK Thorsborg (SVJ) 0-2 0-1
(STL) Teufelsberg Devils 1–0 Rogerton AIK (DAR) 1-0 0-0
(AFT) Immola Venom 3–2 Markovsky Rusalkas (PDN) 0-2 3-0 (OT)
(STL) Seelowe Marlesee 5–4 Aevanna Scouts (KOR) 4-3 1-1
(NEG) Ludenthal Lions 3–2 Eisbären Ueckermünde (UAR) 1-0 2-2
(AFT) Sebet Egrets 0–5 Zoloroni City Icers (MRC) 0-4 0-1
(VAL) Longview Sabres 4–2 T.V. City Monarchs (QAD) 1-0 3-2
(UAR) Naprzod Ozorkow 4–6 Nice Serpents (NEG) 1-1 3-5
(PDN) Sparta Slatsk 1–2 Stelburg Kaisers (STL) 0-0 1-2
(UAR) Jokerit Ähtari 3–4 Straudum Ice (KOR) 3-3 0-1
(AFT) Reyes Doom 2–8 HK Metall Jarnstad (SVJ) 0-3 2-5
(NEG) Geneve Talons 1–0 Dinamo Lupinissa (KSK) 0-0 1-0
(KSK) Internationale Latrobe 1–2 Egevea Islanders (KOR) 0-1 1-1
(KSK) Kirkenes Dragons 6–5 Rot-Weiß Pachenstein (PAC) 6-4 0-1
(PAC) SC Ried Vikings 0–2 SKK Ogdenagorv (MRC) 0-1 0-1
(PAC) Pachensteiner EV 3–11 Stallionograd Mountaineers (BNJ) 2-7 1-4
(VIL) Seraai Icestronauts A4–4 Destiny Shurikens (QAD) 1-2 3-2 (OT)
(KSK) CH Outineau 4–4A Dinamo Verkhovyansk (PDN) 4-3 0-1
(BNJ) Rosaria Knights 5–1 Southwest Aevanna Rangers (KOR) 3-1 2-0
(BNJ) Goldstaff Cocodragons 4–0 Wanda City Green Jackets (AFT) 1-0 3-0


Second Qualifying Round
(TAE)	Chinchinhua Catalysts	4–3	Zoloroni City Icers		(MRC)	3-3 1-0
(PDN) Dinamo Verkhovyansk 1–3 Teufelsberg Devils (STL) 1-2 0-1
(SVJ) CASK Thorsborg 5–0 Straudum Ice (KOR) 3-0 2-0
(NEG) Ludenthal Lions 0–8 HK Metall Jarnstad (SVJ) 0-3 0-5
(VIL) Yeaddin HC 4–2 Egevea Islanders (KOR) 3-1 1-1
(KSK) Kirkenes Dragons 1–4 Seraai Icestronauts (VIL) 1-4 0-0
(STL) Stelburg Kaisers 2–2A Geneve Talons (NEG) 0-1 2-1
(BNJ) Rosaria Knights 5–1 Ciavno Jackals (NEG) 1-0 4-1
(MRC) SKK Ogdenagorv 1–2 St. Jakob Crusaders (BNJ) 0-2 1-0
(AFT) Immola Venom 2–5 Nice Serpents (NEG) 0-2 2-3
(BNJ) Goldstaff Cocodragons 2–0 Longview Sabres (VAL) 1-0 1-0
(STL) Seelowe Marlesee 1–3 Stallionograd Mountaineers (BNJ) 1-2 0-1


Playoff Round
(NEG)	Ciavno Jackals		 2–0	Ludenthal Lions			(NEG)	2-0 0-0
(KSK) Kirkenes Dragons 0–3 Longview Sabres (VAL) 0-2 0-1
(PDN) Dinamo Verkhovyansk 5–6 Stallionograd Mountaineers (BNJ) 2-3 3-3 (OT)
(KOR) Egevea Islanders A3–3 Stelburg Kaisers (STL) 0-1 3-2
(KOR) Straudum Ice 4–2 Zoloroni City Icers (MRC) 3-2 1-0
(MRC) SKK Ogdenagorv 3–4 Immola Venom (AFT) 1-0 2-4


Playin Round
(BNJ)	Stallionograd Mountaineers	7–3	Immola Venom		(AFT)	5-3 2-0
(KOR) Egevea Islanders 2–4 Ciavno Jackals (NEG) 2-3 0-1
(KOR) Straudum Ice 4–6 Longview Sabres (VAL) 3-1 1-5


Playin Playoff
P                             Pld   W  D  L   GF  GA  GD  Pts                      
1 Straudum Ice (KOR) 4 3 1 0 7 3 +4 7 — 5–3 1–0
2 Egevea Islanders (KOR) 4 2 1 1 10 6 +4 5 0–0 — 3–1
3 Immola Venom (AFT) 4 0 0 4 1 9 −8 0 0–1 0–4 —


Group Stage Draw

Group A
CASK Thorsborg (SVJ)
Southwest Makos (QAD)
Eau Claire Jets IF (DAR)
HK Dynamo Shebchetsik (MRC)

Group B
Orga HC (MRC)
Chinchinhua Catalysts (TAE)
Seelowe Marlesee (STL)
Longview Sabres (VAL)

Group C
PT Hovikkära (SVJ)
Chuckio HC (DAR)
Yeaddin HC (VIL)
Geneve Talons (NEG)

Group D
TVC Clouded Leopards (QAD)
Raynor City Raptors (VAL)
Seraai Icestronauts (VIL)
Mt Ceabring Stormchasers (TAE)

Group E
Stallionograd Mountaineers (BNJ)
Thorsborgs Technik (SVJ)
Ciavno Jackals (NEG)
Therathor Majestics (VAL)

Group F
Goldstaff Cocodragons (BNJ)
Alikki-Corra Aye-Ayes (VIL)
HK Metall Jarnstad (SVJ)
Chinquin Cyclones (TAE)

Group G
St. Jakob Crusaders (BNJ)
Nice Serpents (NEG)
Gladerial Panthers (VAL)
Atlantea-Greenville IceWolves (TAE)

Group H
Teufelsberg Devils (STL)
Straudum Ice (KOR)
Reynea Monsoons (TAE)
Rosaria Knights (BNJ)
World Cup 40, 42, 43, 52, & 61 Champions
WC 47, 51 (2nd), WC 34, 38, 39, 41, 44, 45, 53, 60, 67 (3rd), WC 49, 58 (Semifinalist), WC 33, 35-37, 46, 48, 54, 55, 62, 63, 65, 72 (Quarterfinalist)
WCoH VII, VIII, XVII, XXVIII, XXX, XXXII (1st), WCoH I, XXXI (2nd), WCoH II, XXIX (3rd), WCoH XII (4th)
AOCAF 44, 46, 51, & 53 Champions, AOCAF 39 & 43 Runners Up
Co-Hosted: too many events to count

EPL Season 20,073

I am that which I am and choose to be.
AO4Life ~ AO is The Place

User avatar
Valanora
Senator
 
Posts: 3563
Founded: Sep 03, 2007
Inoffensive Centrist Democracy

Postby Valanora » Sun Dec 23, 2018 10:43 am

Image
Hockey Champions League 12


Group Stage

Group A
P Group A                             Pld   W  D  L   GF  GA  GD  Pts                      
1 CASK Thorsborg 6 6 0 0 15 4 +11 12 — 1–0 1–0 5–2
2 Southwest Makos 6 3 1 2 14 11 +3 7 0–3 — 0–0 6–1

3 HK Dynamo Shebchetsik 6 1 2 3 12 9 +3 4 2–3 3–4 — 6–0
4 Eau Claire Jets IF 6 0 1 5 7 24 −17 1 0–2 3–4 1–1 —


Group B
P Group B                             Pld   W  D  L   GF  GA  GD  Pts                      
1 Longview Sabres 6 3 3 0 24 15 +9 9 — 2–2 7–2 6–4
2 Chinchinhua Catalysts 6 3 3 0 14 10 +4 9 0–0 — 1–0 1–0

3 Seelowe Marlesee 6 1 3 2 15 20 −5 5 4–4 4–4 — 3–2
4 Orga HC 6 0 1 5 15 23 −8 1 3–5 4–6 2–2 —


Group C
P Group C                             Pld   W  D  L   GF  GA  GD  Pts                      
1 PT Hovikkära 6 5 1 0 22 9 +13 11 — 2–2 10–3 1–0
2 Yeaddin HC 6 2 3 1 9 6 +3 7 2–3 — 2–0 0–0

3 Chuckio HC 6 2 1 3 6 15 −9 5 0–3 0–0 — 1–0
4 Geneve Talons 6 0 1 5 3 10 −7 1 2–3 1–3 0–2 —


Group D
P Group D                             Pld   W  D  L   GF  GA  GD  Pts                      
1 Raynor City Raptors 6 5 1 0 14 6 +8 11 — 1–0 5–2 2–0
2 Mt Ceabring Stormchasers 6 1 3 2 2 3 −1 5 0–1 — 0–0 0–0

3 Seraai Icestronauts 6 1 3 2 4 10 −6 5 1–1 0–0 — 0–4
4 TVC Clouded Leopards 6 1 1 4 8 9 −1 3 3–4 1–2 0–1 —


Group E
P Group E                             Pld   W  D  L   GF  GA  GD  Pts                      
1 Thorsborgs Technik 6 4 1 1 10 4 +6 9 — 3–4 1–0 2–0
2 Therathor Majestics 6 3 2 1 8 5 +3 8 0–1 — 1–0 0–0

3 Stallionograd Mountaineers 6 2 1 3 6 6 0 5 0–0 1–3 — 1–0
4 Ciavno Jackals 6 0 2 4 1 10 −9 2 0–3 0–0 1–4 —


Group F
P Group F                             Pld   W  D  L   GF  GA  GD  Pts                      
1 HK Metall Jarnstad 6 5 0 1 14 5 +9 10 — 1–0 1–0 3–1
2 Alikki-Corra Aye-Ayes 6 2 2 2 7 10 −3 6 0–4 — 2–2 0–0

3 Goldstaff Cocodragons 6 2 1 3 10 11 −1 5 2–4 1–2 — 1–0
4 Chinquin Cyclones 6 1 1 4 7 12 −5 3 2–1 2–3 2–4 —


Group G
P Group G                             Pld   W  D  L   GF  GA  GD  Pts                      
1 Gladerial Panthers 6 2 3 1 9 7 +2 7 — 0–0 1–1 3–1
2 St. Jakob Crusaders 6 2 3 1 9 8 +1 7 2–3 — 2–1 2–2

3 Atlantea-Greenville IceWolves 6 2 1 3 5 6 −1 5 1–0 1–2 — 0–1
4 Nice Serpents 6 1 3 2 7 9 −2 5 2–2 1–1 0–1 —


Group H
P Group H                             Pld   W  D  L   GF  GA  GD  Pts                      
1 Rosaria Knights 6 5 0 1 13 6 +7 10 — 2–0 1–0 2–1
2 Reynea Monsoons 6 3 2 1 9 7 +2 8 1–0 — 1–1 4–3

3 Teufelsberg Devils 6 1 2 3 8 12 −4 4 4–6 1–1 — 1–0
4 Straudum Ice 6 1 0 5 7 12 −5 2 0–2 0–2 3–1 —


Round of Sixteen
(TAE)	Mt Ceabring Stormchasers	A4–4		Thorsborgs Technik	(SVJ)	2-1 2-3
(VIL) Alikki-Corra Aye-Ayes 3–3A Raynor City Raptors (VAL) 3-2 0-1
(VAL) Therathor Majestics 0–5 HK Metall Jarnstad (SVJ) 0-3 0-2
(SVJ) PT Hovikkära 5–0 Reynea Monsoons (TAE) 2-0 3-0
(VAL) Longview Sabres 2–2A Yeaddin HC (VIL) 1-2 1-0
(BNJ) St. Jakob Crusaders 3–6 Gladerial Panthers (VAL) 0-2 3-4
(TAE) Chinchinhua Catalysts 3–2 CASK Thorsborg (SVJ) 3-2 0-0
(BNJ) Rosaria Knights 4–3 Southwest Makos (QAD) 3-0 1-3


Quarterfinals
(VAL)	Gladerial Panthers	4–5		HK Metall Jarnstad		(SVJ)	3-3 1-2
(TAE) Chinchinhua Catalysts 1–1 Raynor City Raptors (VAL) 0-1 1-0 (OT) (0-2 SO)
(BNJ) Rosaria Knights 2–4 Mt Ceabring Stormchasers (TAE) 2-3 0-1
(SVJ) PT Hovikkära 4–1 Yeaddin HC (VIL) 3-1 1-0


Semifinals
(SVJ)	PT Hovikkära		1–1		HK Metall Jarnstad		(SVJ)	1-0 0-1 (OT) (2-3 SO)
(VAL) Raynor City Raptors 4–2 Mt Ceabring Stormchasers (TAE) 2-1 2-1


Final
@ Gallen's Hove, Stormguard
(VAL)	Raynor City Raptors	3–4	HK Metall Jarnstad	(SVJ)


All associations are entitled to enter four participants in HCL 13, with the exception of Savojarna who will be granted a 5th spot should HK Metall Jarnstad not qualify directly.

Coefficients: TBA
World Cup 40, 42, 43, 52, & 61 Champions
WC 47, 51 (2nd), WC 34, 38, 39, 41, 44, 45, 53, 60, 67 (3rd), WC 49, 58 (Semifinalist), WC 33, 35-37, 46, 48, 54, 55, 62, 63, 65, 72 (Quarterfinalist)
WCoH VII, VIII, XVII, XXVIII, XXX, XXXII (1st), WCoH I, XXXI (2nd), WCoH II, XXIX (3rd), WCoH XII (4th)
AOCAF 44, 46, 51, & 53 Champions, AOCAF 39 & 43 Runners Up
Co-Hosted: too many events to count

EPL Season 20,073

I am that which I am and choose to be.
AO4Life ~ AO is The Place

User avatar
Union of Socialist Alpine Republics
Diplomat
 
Posts: 690
Founded: Dec 23, 2016
Left-Leaning College State

Postby Union of Socialist Alpine Republics » Sat Feb 16, 2019 7:13 pm

2022-23 Alpine Hockey League (AHL) results

Union of Socialist Alpine Republics (UAR) qualifiers for HCL 13

Naprzod Ozorkow
Legia Puck
Saguenay Nordiques
Skeppsgårdens IF
Ranks:
Hockey: 15th | American Football: 8th | Baseball: 10th | Association Football: 65th | Rugby Union: 23rd

Champions: World Bowl XXXII
Runner Up: WCoH 36
3rd Place:
4th Place: WJHC 12, Independents Cup 4, Handball World Cup 21

User avatar
Kelssek
Ambassador
 
Posts: 1509
Founded: Mar 19, 2004
Civil Rights Lovefest

Postby Kelssek » Thu Mar 21, 2019 7:51 pm



Northern League         Pld    W    D    L     GF    GA    GD    Pts
Kirkenes Dragons 63 44 10 9 112 34 78 98 Q
Internationale Latrobe 63 42 6 15 120 45 75 90 Q
Red Star Clayquot 63 33 15 15 81 51 30 81 Q
Wynleth Cambrian 63 30 14 19 96 66 30 74 Q
Redswyth Union HC 63 28 18 17 86 56 30 74 q
Colwyn Bay 63 29 15 19 71 63 8 73 q
Kenora Thistle 63 22 1 25 61 88 -27 60 q
Kirkenes Rangers 63 21 16 26 58 74 -16 58
Glen Éira 63 22 13 28 68 80 -12 57
Clayquot Partisans 63 21 14 28 63 82 -19 56
Llandewi Brewi 63 17 17 29 56 83 -27 51
Neorvins Wolves 63 16 16 31 50 80 -30 48
Kingsharbour Royals 63 14 18 31 42 82 -40 46

Pacific League Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
CH Outineau 63 43 13 7 131 39 92 99 Q
Faucons de Saint-Rémy 63 35 15 13 99 51 48 85 Q
Chevalles de Champjaune 63 35 13 15 97 51 46 83 Q
CS Val d'Argent 63 32 13 18 95 58 33 77 Q
Olympique Langlois 63 31 13 19 84 58 36 75 q
Cantons-de-l'Ouest 63 29 15 19 88 55 33 73 q
Escadron de Dorval 63 20 16 27 61 80 -19 56
Pingouins de Lescure 63 19 13 31 58 84 -26 51
Grand Falls Haligonian 63 17 17 29 58 90 -32 51
CH Laurentides 63 19 11 33 58 96 -38 49
Breton Emeralds 63 17 10 36 46 76 -30 44
Éireann Dartmoor 63 11 9 43 33 96 -63 31
CH 1949 Beaujoire 63 10 8 45 37 115 -78 28

Western League Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
Dinamo Lupinissa 63 48 9 6 130 42 88 105 Q
Vickery Vikings 63 45 11 7 110 30 80 101 Q
Burnaby Ravens 63 40 9 14 117 36 81 89 Q
Ad Astra Arvika 63 34 6 23 91 53 38 74 Q
Kalista Renegades 63 27 14 12 83 67 16 68 q
Mazinaw Knights 63 27 12 14 60 64 -4 66 q
Novonaya Rangers 63 27 11 25 72 67 5 65 q
AS Dieppe 63 21 11 31 65 85 -20 53
Olympique Laneux 63 20 13 30 72 93 -21 53
Alavaria Vanors 63 14 13 36 63 107 -44 41
Langley-Mineru 63 8 13 42 35 115 -80 29
Wenerderian 63 8 10 45 30 137 -107 26
Natanel HC 63 6 11 46 37 124 -87 23


Desjardins Cup Playoffs
First round (best of 3)
Olympique Langlois  0   1
Kenora Thistle 1 3

Redswyth Union 0 0
Novonaya Rangers 1* 3

Cantons-de-l'Ouest 1 0
Mazinaw Knights 2* 2

Colwyn Bay 1 0
Kalista Renegades 3 1


Second round (best of 7)
Dinamo Lupinissa    3   1   3   2
Kenora Thistle 2 0 0 0

CH Outineau 3 4 2 3
Novonaya Rangers 0 1 1 2

Kirkenes Dragons 3 4 0 2 3
Mazinaw Knights 0 1 1 1 2

Vickery Vikings 2 2 5 1 0
Kalista Renegades 3 3* 3 2 1

Inter Latrobe 0 0 0 2 1 3* 4
Wynleth Cambrian 3 1* 1 1 0 2 1

Burnaby Ravens 3 2 1 2 0 2
Ad Astra Arvika 0 0 2 1 1* 1

Faucons de St-Rémy 3 1* 0 1 3
CS Val d'Argent 1 0 2 0 2

Chvlles. Champjaune 1* 1 2 3
Red Star Clayquot 0 0 1 2


Quarter-finals (best of 7)
Dinamo Lupinissa    0   3   3*  2   5
Chvlles. Champjaune 1 0 2 1 1

CH Outineau 2 3 2 1 2
Faucons de St-Rémy 0 1 0 3 0

Kirkenes Dragons 3 1 2 3 0 3
Burnaby Ravens 1 3 4 2 1* 5

Kalista Renegades 3 2* 4 2 2 4
Inter Latrobe 4* 1 7 1 4 5*


Semi-finals (best of 7)
Dinamo Lupinissa    3*  1   4*  4   2   3
CH Outineau 2 3 3 3 5 1

Burnaby Ravens 3 3 5 2 4 2
Inter Latrobe 4* 4 2 0 5 3


Desjardins Cup Final (best of 7)
Dinamo Lupinissa    4   2   6   3*  3
Inter Latrobe 1 4 1 2 1


HCL entrants
Dinamo Lupinissa (Cup champions)
CH Outineau (division winner)
Kirkenes Dragons (division winner)
Vickery Vikings (next best overall record)
Last edited by Kelssek on Fri Sep 13, 2019 1:18 pm, edited 3 times in total.

User avatar
Ko-oren
Senator
 
Posts: 4408
Founded: Nov 26, 2010
Democratic Socialists

Postby Ko-oren » Fri Mar 22, 2019 1:15 pm

KIHL Results

Ko-oren (KOR) entrants to HCL 13

Straudum Ice
West Coast Blizzards
Aevanna Scouts
Southwest Aevanna Rangers
Trigramme: KOR - Demonym: Ko-orenite - Population: 27.270.096
Sports Domestic Sports Newswires - Info Factbook - Top attractions in Ko-oren - Map - Storefronts Loro Language Schools - Goliæth Sports Café
Champions 1x CoH - 1x WBC - 2x World Bowl - 1x IBC - 1x T20 WC - 2x RUWC - 1x RLWC - 1x HWC - 1x Beach Cup
Runners-up 1x AOCAF - 2x World Bowl - 4x IBC - 1x AOHC - 1x GCF Test Cricket - 2x RUWC - 1x WLC - 1x WCFH
Hosts 1x World Bowl - 1x WCOH - 1x T20 WC - 1x RUWC

User avatar
Vilitan League
Political Columnist
 
Posts: 5
Founded: Feb 10, 2019
Inoffensive Centrist Democracy

VHL - Vilitan Hockey Season 8

Postby Vilitan League » Sun May 26, 2019 11:15 am

Image


Vilitan Hockey Championship

After having been shutout for four seasons, the Vilitan Hockey League's original champions, Yeaddin HC, took back the Vilitan Hockey League Championship for the third time in their history while denying Turori its first ever Ice Hockey title defeating their Eastern Conference rival Eelandii Explorers in the Championship series. A pair of debutantes also contested the season as the VHL underwent expansion for the first time since season 4 adding two new teams, the Sile Crocodile and the Marine Mammals representing Crosaibi and Sissil on Vilita's Western Shore. The Mammals were competitive in their debut season with three victories but the Sile Crocodile looked out of place and failed to win a single match over the 24 game season.

A Summary of the results of the most recent Vilita & Turori Domestic Hockey Competition is included below:

Vilaye Domestic Hockey League :: Season 8

Western Conference        Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Seraai Icestronauts 24 19 2 3 56 29 +27 40
2 Alikki-Corra Aye-Ayes 24 11 4 9 34 32 +2 26
3 Vilisorma Yutzies 24 10 5 9 39 32 +7 25

4 Arcticala Icetricity 24 9 6 9 42 42 0 24
5 Lonngeylin Storm Surge 24 9 2 13 29 37 −8 20
6 Tivali River Sharks 24 5 7 12 26 40 −14 17
7 Marine Mammals 24 3 10 11 31 45 −14 16



Eastern Conference        Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Yeaddin HC 24 18 5 1 58 27 +31 41
2 Turoki Islanders 24 11 6 7 44 30 +14 28
3 Morata Valley Fog 24 11 6 7 36 30 +6 28

4 Eelandii Explorers 24 12 3 9 37 25 +12 27
5 Lopinka Lynx 24 8 4 12 46 50 −4 20
6 Obaobai Bombers 24 7 6 11 43 57 −14 20
7 Sile Crocodile 24 0 4 20 13 58 −45 4


While both expansion clubs improved on their debut season performance it was clear that it would be a long road for the Sile Crocodile who continued to show the lack of quality Ice Hockey talent in Sile as they ended their second season of competition incredibly still seeking their first win. The Crocodile had put a major emphasis on defense for their second campaign cutting own their record goals against tally of 94 from Season 7 down to just 58 goals conceded in their second campaign while doubling the amount of points they earned from draws but it was still not enough to prevent them propping up the entire league finishing with twelve fewer points than the next worst team.

That team was the Marine Mammals of the Western Conference who spent much of the season not in last place in their conference but lost 4-1 on the final day of the season to the Western Conference leading Seraai Icestronauts to get overtaken by the Tivali River Sharks and drop back to 7th. Still the Mammals lost six fewer games in their second season and demonstrated the ability to compete with a respectable -14 goals differential and just a few wins away from the mid-table positions.

At the top of the conferences the status quo was maintained if not emphatically hammered home as both the Seraai Icestronauts in the West and Yeaddin HC in the East retained their Conference Titles while also setting all time records for points accrued in a single season. The real stunner came in the East however as Season 7 Vilitan Hockey Championship finalist team the Eelandii Explorers were knocked out of the playoffs on the final day after being held 1-1 by leaders Yeaddin HC while the Morata Valley Fog defeated bottom side Sile Crocodile to steal the last Wild Card spot.

Looking to upset the form book and advance to their first ever Vilitan Hockey Championship the Morata Valley Fog pushed the Turoki Islanders to the end but ultimately fell short in a series that no team ever led by more than a single goal. It was a different story in the West where the Alikki-Corra Aye-Ayes dominated their two earned home matches only losing to the Yutzies in Overtime in Vilisorma.


Conference 'Wild Card' Playoffs:

Alikki-Corra Aye-Ayes 2–0 Vilisorma Yutzies
Vilisorma Yutzies 2–2 Alikki-Corra Aye-Ayes (3-2 OT)
Alikki-Corra Aye-Ayes 5–2 Vilisorma Yutzies

:: Alikki-Corra Aye-Ayes Advance 2-1 ::


Turoki Islanders 0–1 Morata Valley Fog
Morata Valley Fog 0–1 Turoki Islanders
Turoki Islanders 2–1 Morata Valley Fog

:: Turoki Islanders Advance 2-1 ::

Both Inter-Conference Playoff series would be a re-match from the previous season though home-ice advantage would be reversed in both cases. That factor was quickly taken out of the reckoning however as both away teams won the opening game of the series to shift the tides back into their favor.

Inter-Conference Playoffs:


Seraai Icestronauts 1–3 Turoki Islanders
Turoki Islanders 1–3 Seraai Icestronauts
Seraai Icestronauts 1–4 Turoki Islanders
Turoki Islanders 4–2 Seraai Icestronauts
Seraai Icestronauts 1–1 Turoki Islanders (1-2 OT)

:: Turoki Islanders Advance 4-1 ::



Yeaddin HC 0–0 Alikki-Corra Aye-Ayes (1–0 OT)
Alikki-Corra Aye-Ayes 0–1 Yeaddin HC
Yeaddin HC 1–0 Alikki-Corra Aye-Ayes
Alikki-Corra Aye-Ayes 1–0 Yeaddin HC
Yeaddin HC 1–0 Alikki-Corra Aye-Ayes

:: Yeaddin HC Advance 4-1 ::


For the second consecutive season the Vilitan Hockey Championship would be contested as an All-Eastern Conference Championship series as the Eastern Conference runners-up Turoki Islanders eliminated the Western Conference champion Seraai Icestronauts in five games after overtime in Seraai. The deciding game was the only one-goal game of the series which saw the away team win four of the five games contested. It was a complete reversal of the other Inter-Conference Semi-Final which saw each of the five games in the Yeaddin v. Alikki-Corra series ending in an ultra-defensive 1-0 scoreline with the result in favor of the home side for four of the five matches.

With the Championship series featuring the strongest defensive team in the League in the defending champion Yeaddin HC and one of the nations oldest clubs in the Turoki Islanders who were still looking for their first Vilitan Hockey Championship title, it was expected to be a classic gritty championship series. The two teams had met before in the title round with Yeaddin defeating the Turoki Islanders in six games during VHL Season 1 and in seven games during VHL Season 2. It would be the first time since Season 2 that the Turoki Islanders had qualified for the championship series while Yeaddin were making their sixth VHL Final appearance in eight seasons.

After dropping the opening match in Yeaddin by a 4-0 scoreline the Turoki Islanders would fight back to take a 3-2 series lead back to the Turoki Coliseum. For the third time in as many games at the Coliseum there were no goals in the first 80 minutes of play but for the second consecutive game it was the away team, Yeaddin HC, who eventually scored the double overtime winner to tie the series and send it back to Yeaddin for a Game 7 showdown. Just as they had done during VHL Season 1 & Season 2, Yeaddin HC would prevail to lift their 4th Vilitan Hockey Championship marking the fourth consecutive season that the VHL Title came down to a decisive seventh game.


Vilitan Hockey Championship

Yeaddin HC 4–0 Turoki Islanders
Turoki Islanders 0–0 Yeaddin HC (1-0 2OT)
Yeaddin HC 1–2 Turoki Islanders
Turoki Islanders 0–0 Yeaddin HC (0-1 2OT)
Yeaddin HC 0–1 Turoki Islanders
Turoki Islanders 0–0 Yeaddin HC (0-1 2OT)
Yeaddin HC 1–0 Turoki Islanders


:: Yeaddin HC Win 4-3 ::


VHL History
Season 1: Yeaddin HC def. Turoki Islanders (4-2)
Season 2: Yeaddin HC def. Turoki Islanders (4-3)
Season 3: Vilisorma Yutzies def. Yeaddin HC (4-1)
Season 4: Seraai Icestronauts def. Yeaddin HC (4-1)
Season 5: Seraai Icestronauts def. Vilisorma Yutzies (4-3)
Season 6: Alikki-Corra Aye-Ayes def. Seraai Icestronauts (4-3)
Season 7: Yeaddin HC def. Eelandii Explorers (4-3)
Season 8: Yeaddin HC def. Turoki Islanders (4-3)


Vilitan Hockey Assocation Qualifiers

Yeaddin HC (VIL)
Turoki Islanders (VIL)
Alikki-Corra Aye-Ayes (VIL)
Seraai Icestronauts (VIL)

User avatar
Taeshan
Senator
 
Posts: 4523
Founded: Aug 11, 2007
New York Times Democracy

Postby Taeshan » Sun May 26, 2019 1:01 pm

Tae-Mart Blue Division Standings

Team P W D L For Ag +/- Pts
1 Chinquin Cylcones 76 39 15 22 119 84 +35 132
2 Ying Jing Jokers 76 36 17 23 149 101 +48 125
3 Los Riosa Rampage 76 33 23 20 148 112 +36 122
4 Docktown Demons 76 26 21 29 130 139 -9 99
5 Atlantea Atoms 76 26 18 32 121 135 -14 96
6 Gieron Spiders 76 22 21 33 118 168 -50 87
7 Greenville Sliders 76 22 14 40 86 129 -43 80
8 Fadron Fleet 76 20 15 41 105 159 -54 75



Englemarkt Supermarket-Retail Green Division Standings

Team P W D L For Ag +/- Pts
1 Blacklake Barnstormers 76 36 16 24 118 104 +14 124
2 Eshington Earthquakes 76 36 11 29 146 115 +31 119
3 Machrobat Ice Kings 76 33 19 24 170 148 +22 118
4 X Island Avalanche 76 31 22 23 142 124 +18 115
5 Laketown Deep 76 30 13 33 145 139 +6 103
6 Zorg City Zephyrs 76 28 12 36 97 121 -24 96
7 Wiechester Wanderers 76 25 17 34 100 132 -32 92
8 Taeshan City Loggers 76 19 17 40 100 142 -42 74



Fritidien Yellow Division Standings

Team P W D L For Ag +/- Pts
1 Reynea Monsoons 76 42 19 15 141 76 +65 145
2 French Hills Frost Ninjas 76 39 15 22 146 104 +42 132
3 Mt Ceabring Stormchasers 76 37 19 20 192 115 +77 130
4 Loudon Thundercats 76 34 15 27 133 95 +38 117
5 Bayern Bombers 76 23 24 29 102 123 -21 93
6 Mierton Lakers 76 17 18 41 92 157 -65 69
7 Tintown Raptors 76 17 17 42 93 153 -60 68
8 Ojian Midlanders 76 16 12 48 94 195 -101 60



Poplaburg Housing Developements Black Division Standings

Team P W D L For Ag +/- Pts
1 Chinchinhua Catalysts 76 42 18 16 154 84 +70 144
2 Wolfin-Wolfville Tyogas 76 33 21 22 134 105 +29 120
3 Yaton Fissures 76 30 20 26 111 111 +0 110
4 Atlantea-Greenville IceWolves 76 27 28 21 120 102 +18 109
5 Quarant Quakers 76 31 14 31 124 128 -4 107
6 New Capetown Red Wings 76 29 20 27 115 99 +16 107
7 Pariot Phoenix 76 30 13 33 103 122 -19 103
8 Capetown Capricorns 76 27 16 33 89 116 -27 97


Seedings
1 Reynea Monsoons 2 Chinchinhua Catalysts 3 Chinquin Cyclones 4 Blacklake Barnstormers 5 French Hills Frost Ninjas 6 Mt Ceabring Stormchasers 7 Ying Jing Jokers 8 Los Riosa Rampage 9 Wolfin- Wolfville Tyogas 10 Eshington Earthquakes 11 Machrobat Ice Kings 12 Loudon Thundercats 13 X Island Avalanche 14 Yaton Fissures 15 Atlantea-Greenville IceWolves 16 Docktown Demons WC 1 Quarant Quakers WC 2 New Capetown Red wings WC 3 Laketown Deep WC 4 Pariot Phoenix

Wild Card
13 X Island Avalanche 2-0 Pariot Phoenix WC 4
14 Yaton Fissures 2-0 Laketown Deep WC 3
15 Atlantea-Greenville IceWolves 1-2 New Capetown Red Wings WC 2
16 Docktown Demons 0-2 Quarant Quakers WC 1

Round of Sixteen
1 Reynea Monsoons 4-0 New Capetown Red Wings WC 2
2 Chinchinhua Catalysts 4-0 Quarant Quakers WC 1
3 Chinquin Cyclones 4-0 Yaton Fissures 14
4 Blacklake Barnstormers 4-1 X Island Avalanche 13
5 French Hills Frost Ninjas 4-2 Loudon Thundercats 12
6 Mt Ceabring Stormchasers 4-2 Machrobat Ice Kings 11
7 Ying Jing Jokers 2-4 Eshington Earthquakes 10
8 Los Riosa Rampage 3-4 Wolfin-Wolfville Tyogas 9

Quarterfinals
1 Reynea Monsoons 4-2 Eshington Earthquakes 10
2 Chinchinhua Catalysts 4-0 Wolfin-Wolfville Tyogas 9
3 Chinquin Cyclones 4-3 Mt Ceabring Stormchasers 6
4 Blacklake Barnstormers 4-3 French Hills Frost Ninjas 5

Semi-Finals
1 Reynea Monsoons 4-2 Blacklake Barnstormers 4
2 Chinchinhua Catalysts 4-3 Chinquin Cyclones 3

3rd Place Playoff
Chinquin Cyclones 1-2 Blacklake Barnstormers

Championship
1 Reynea Monsoons 4-3 Chinchinhua Catalysts 2

Taeshan (TAE) Qualifiers for HCL 13
Reynea Monsoons (TAE)
Chinchinhua Catalysts (TAE)
Blacklake Barnstormers (TAE)
Chinquin Cyclones (TAE)
Last edited by Taeshan on Thu Sep 19, 2019 7:19 pm, edited 1 time in total.
Champions - Copa Rushmori 22, Di Bradini Cup 19, World Baseball Classic 13, Cup of Harmony 35, World Lacrosse Championship 2, Gridiron World Championships (World Bowl 0), World Bowl 34

World Cup Qualifications-41, 44, 46, 59, 61(RoS), 62(Quarterfinals), 63 (RoS), 64 (Quarterfinals), 83

Hosts-Cup of Harmony 55, Copa Rushmori 14

User avatar
Neu Engollon
N&I RP Mentor
 
Posts: 6307
Founded: Aug 13, 2012
Inoffensive Centrist Democracy

Postby Neu Engollon » Mon May 27, 2019 9:51 am

NEHL
Neu Engollon Hockey League
Qualifiers for HCL 13, Per the 50th NEHL Season
(Listed in ranked order of finish)



Ciavno Jackals
Geneve Talons
Nice Serpents
Albertville Hedgehogs


Trigram: NEG
N&I Mentor - TG me with any RP questions
Please check my Factbook for everything you need to know about my nation, especially Important Links.
Also, if you're looking for a response on a RP, storefront or embassy exchange (national not regional), feel free to remind me via TG.

User avatar
Qasden
Diplomat
 
Posts: 938
Founded: Jun 09, 2016
Inoffensive Centrist Democracy

Postby Qasden » Fri Jul 19, 2019 8:53 pm

Image


Since the last season....
- The IPL has unveiled a new, temporary, league-wide logo to be utilized for the next season.
-The Lefwin Litwicks will be ceasing operations due to mishandling of finances
-To replace the Litwicks, the CW Taiga will be introduced to the IPL
-To avoid conflict with the Little Istria Lions, the Little Istria Luckies will relocate to Lefwin
-The Karny Knights have been rebranded as HK Kodiak Karni
-The Vosperse Slushies have been rebranded as the Vosperse Villains
-IPL has changed several aspects of the postseason format primarily in number of matches per round


And now... IPL Season 7!
-----------------------------Pld----W---L----GF---GA---GD---Pts 
1 Southwest Makos 57 37 14 97 50 +47 117 Bye|HCL
2 HK Eastern Athletic 57 34 12 65 34 +31 113 Bye|HCL

3 Harston Frost 57 32 14 68 39 +29 107 Bye
4 Destiny Shurikens 57 35 20 74 55 +19 107 Bye

5 TVC Clouded Leopards 57 33 18 72 50 +22 105 Playoff
6 Fyre Ice Bombs 57 28 21 69 63 +6 92 Playoff
7 TV City Monarchs 57 24 21 67 55 +12 84 Playoff
8 North Fyre Blaze 57 25 23 63 57 +6 84 Playoff
9 Opostasia Tailwinders 57 26 27 57 55 +2 82 Playoff
10 Vosperse Villains 57 23 22 63 59 +4 81 Playoff
11 Amberton Cendres 57 21 21 56 61 −5 78 Playoff
12 Cordeaux IceBreakers 57 23 27 64 62 +2 76 Playoff

13 Elder Blizzard 57 20 26 56 65 −9 71
14 Lefwin Luckies 57 21 30 58 81 −23 69
15 CW Taiga 57 20 29 62 72 −10 68
16 Wesley Lynx 57 19 27 45 67 −22 68
17 Goldway Glaceons 57 21 31 55 87 −32 68
18 Qad City Moths 57 17 34 40 69 −29 57
19 Taxson Wilderness 57 15 35 43 63 −20 52
20 HK Kodiak Karni 57 14 36 56 86 −30 49

Round 1 (Best of 5)
Opostasia Tailwinders (9) 0–1 North Fyre Blaze (8)
Opostasia Tailwinders (9) 0–1 North Fyre Blaze (8) {Blaze lead, 2-0}
North Fyre Blaze (8) 2–1 Opostasia Tailwinders (9) {Blaze advance, 3-0}
Cordeaux IceBreakers (12) 0–1 TVC Clouded Leopards (5)
Cordeaux IceBreakers (12) 0–1 TVC Clouded Leopards (5) {Leopards lead, 2-0}
TVC Clouded Leopards (5) 2–0 Cordeaux IceBreakers (12) {Leopards advance, 3-0}
Amberton Cendres (11) 0–0 Fyre Ice Bombs (6) (1–0 OT)
Amberton Cendres (11) 0–1 Fyre Ice Bombs (6) {Series Tied, 1-1}
Fyre Ice Bombs (6) 0–1 Amberton Cendres (11) {Cendres lead, 2-1}
Fyre Ice Bombs (6) 2–2 Amberton Cendres (11) (3–2 OT) {Series Tied, 2-2}
Fyre Ice Bombs (6) 2–2 Amberton Cendres (11) (1–2 SO) {Cendres advance, 3-2}
Vosperse Villains (10) 1–3 TV City Monarchs (7)
Vosperse Villains (10) 0–0 TV City Monarchs (7) (0–1 OT) {Monarchs lead, 2-0}
TV City Monarchs (7) 0–1 Vosperse Villains (10) {Monarchs lead, 2-1}
TV City Monarchs (7) 1–0 Vosperse Villains (10) {Monarchs advance, 3-1}

Quarter-Finals (Best of 5)
North Fyre Blaze (8) 1–2 Southwest Makos (1)
North Fyre Blaze (8) 2–2 Southwest Makos (1) (2–3 OT) {Makos lead, 2-0}
Southwest Makos (1) 1–1 North Fyre Blaze (8) (2–1 OT) {Makos advance, 3-0}
TVC Clouded Leopards (5) 1–1 Destiny Shurikens (4) (1–0 SO)
TVC Clouded Leopards (5) 1–3 Destiny Shurikens (4) {Series Tied, 1-1}
Destiny Shurikens (4) 0–1 TVC Clouded Leopards (5) {Leopards lead, 2-1}
Destiny Shurikens (4) 1–3 TVC Clouded Leopards (5) {Leopards advance, 3-1}
Amberton Cendres (11) 1–0 Harston Frost (3)
Amberton Cendres (11) 1–0 Harston Frost (3) {Cendres lead, 2-0}
Harston Frost (3) 2–0 Amberton Cendres (11) {Cendres lead, 2-1}
Harston Frost (3) 2–2 Amberton Cendres (11) (3–1 SO) {Series Tied, 2-2}
Harston Frost (3) 0–1 Amberton Cendres (11) {Cendres advance, 3-2}
TV City Monarchs (7) 2–2 HK Eastern Athletic (2) (0–2 SO)
TV City Monarchs (7) 1–2 HK Eastern Athletic (2) {Eastern leads, 2-0}
HK Eastern Athletic (2) 0–3 TV City Monarchs (7) {Eastern leads, 2-1}
HK Eastern Athletic (2) 1–1 TV City Monarchs (7) (2–1 SO) {Eastern advances, 3-1}

Semi-Finals (Best of 7)
TVC Clouded Leopards (5) 1–3 Southwest Makos (1)
TVC Clouded Leopards (5) 0–1 Southwest Makos (1) {Makos lead, 2-0}
Southwest Makos (1) 1–1 TVC Clouded Leopards (5) (3–2 SO) {Makos lead, 3-0}
Southwest Makos (1) 0–0 TVC Clouded Leopards (5) (1–4 SO) {Makos lead, 3-1}
Southwest Makos (1) 2–1 TVC Clouded Leopards (5) {Makos advance, 3-1}
Amberton Cendres (11) 1–1 HK Eastern Athletic (2) (1–2 OT)
Amberton Cendres (11) 0–1 HK Eastern Athletic (2) {Eastern leads, 2-0}
HK Eastern Athletic (2) 1–0 Amberton Cendres (11) {Eastern leads, 3-0}
HK Eastern Athletic (2) 3–2 Amberton Cendres (11) {Eastern advances, 4-0}

IPL Season 7 Championship (Best of 7)
HK Eastern Athletic (2) 0–2 Southwest Makos (1)
HK Eastern Athletic (2) 1–0 Southwest Makos (1) {Series Tied, 1-1}
Southwest Makos (1) 2–0 HK Eastern Athletic (2) {Makos lead, 2-1}
Southwest Makos (1) 1–3 HK Eastern Athletic (2) {Series Tied, 2-2}
Southwest Makos (1) 0–1 HK Eastern Athletic (2) {Eastern leads, 3-2}
HK Eastern Athletic (2) 0–1 Southwest Makos (1) {Series Tied, 3-3}
HK Eastern Athletic (2) 1–2 Southwest Makos (1) {Makos win, 4-3}


IPL Season 7 Champions...
Southwest Makos


This is Southwest's 4th Title and 5th Finals Appearance. This is also Eastern's 3rd Finals appearance and 1st since Season 4.

Qasden (QAD) Qualifiers for HCL 13
- Southwest Makos
- HK Eastern Athletic
- TVC Clouded Leopards
- Harston Frost*

Due to a large PD in the regular season (29 points), a close postseason series (5 out of 5), and the latter's poor performance in the semi-finals, the Harston Frost will pursue the HCL over the Amberton Cendres
Sporting Achievements, how few they exist
World Cup Ranking:18th;KPB: 30.82; Style: +3.175
(Co)Hosted- Cup of Harmony 71, Baptism of Fire 67, MLB V, WLC 26, and IBC 23!
Enthusiast of Geography and Cats!

User avatar
Terre Septentrionale
Spokesperson
 
Posts: 119
Founded: May 31, 2019
New York Times Democracy

Postby Terre Septentrionale » Sat Jul 27, 2019 12:13 pm

Ligue Septentrionale de Hockey (LSH) 2023-24 season results

Team 	                        Points 	Played 	Won 	Draw 	Lost 	GF 	GC
Naprzod Krzczonow 52 30 26 0 4 126 35
Trzebiegoszcz Bears 51 30 25 1 4 117 40
Port O'Connor IceHogs 46 30 22 2 6 98 52
Loups de Jacques-Cartier 39 30 18 3 9 98 67
Yamaska Swamp Rabbits 38 30 17 4 9 74 42
Kukljica Grizzlies 32 30 13 6 11 68 54
Shelburne Whalers 28 30 10 8 12 69 81
Éclairs de Baie-Sainte-Catherine 27 30 11 5 14 64 71

Stoczniowiec Trzeszczyn 27 30 12 3 15 64 88
Nordiques d'Oujé-Bougoumou 26 30 12 2 16 78 83
North Stars Rzodkiewnica 24 30 10 4 16 63 82
Éperviers noirs de Prévost 23 30 7 9 14 73 81
Podvolovljek IceDogs 20 30 7 6 17 66 104
Roxboro Checkers 18 30 8 2 20 51 108
Ostroszowice Moose 16 30 7 2 21 52 115
Catherinois de Longueuil 13 30 6 1 23 55 113


Unlike basketball, I don't have a 1st half and 2nd half. I go with 30 games played, which isn't a lot. Top 8 teams made the playoffs (best of 3). Le Club de hockey Catherinois de Longueuil will have the 1st overall pick in the next draft!

Quarterfinals

Naprzod Krzczonow Éclairs de Baie-Sainte-Catherine 5 1
Naprzod Krzczonow Éclairs de Baie-Sainte-Catherine 6 2
Éclairs de Baie-Sainte-Catherine Naprzod Krzczonow 0 5

Naprzod Krzczonow wins the series 3-0.

Trzebiegoszcz Bears Shelburne Whalers 4 2
Trzebiegoszcz Bears Shelburne Whalers 1 2
Shelburne Whalers Trzebiegoszcz Bears 2 1
Shelburne Whalers Trzebiegoszcz Bears 3 2

Shelburne Whalers wins the series 3-1. A little surprise here.

Port O'Connor IceHogs Kukljica Grizzlies 1 2
Port O'Connor IceHogs Kukljica Grizzlies 3 0
Kukljica Grizzlies Port O'Connor IceHogs 2 4
Kukljica Grizzlies Port O'Connor IceHogs 2 1
Port O'Connor IceHogs Kukljica Grizzlies 3 0

Port O'Connor IceHogs wins the series 3-2.

Loups de Jacques-Cartier Yamaska Swamp Rabbits 3 0
Loups de Jacques-Cartier Yamaska Swamp Rabbits 2 1
Yamaska Swamp Rabbits Loups de Jacques-Cartier 3 2
Yamaska Swamp Rabbits Loups de Jacques-Cartier 2 3

Loups de Jacques-Cartier wins the series 3-1.

Semi Finals

Naprzod Krzczonow Loups de Jacques-Cartier 5 3
Naprzod Krzczonow Loups de Jacques-Cartier 5 2
Loups de Jacques-Cartier Naprzod Krzczonow 1 2

Naprzod Krzczonow wins the series 3-0.

Port O'Connor IceHogs Shelburne Whalers 1 2
Port O'Connor IceHogs Shelburne Whalers 6 2
Shelburne Whalers Port O'Connor IceHogs 2 3
Shelburne Whalers Port O'Connor IceHogs 3 2
Port O'Connor IceHogs Shelburne Whalers 5 1

Port O'Connor IceHogs wins the series 3-2.


2024 Stanislawski Cup Finals!

Naprzod Krzczonow Port O'Connor IceHogs 5 1
Naprzod Krzczonow Port O'Connor IceHogs 5 1
Port O'Connor IceHogs Naprzod Krzczonow 2 3

Naprzod Krzczonow wins their 4th Stanislawski Cup!

LSH Awards

Théo Lussier Award (most outstanding player in the regular season as judged by the members of the LSH Players Association): Pierre Sanschagrin (Trzebiegoszcz Bears)

Johnny Morris Memorial Trophy (top defense player who demonstrates throughout the season the greatest all-round ability in the position): Krzysztof Klepczynski (Naprzod Krzczonow)

Kalkowski Memorial Trophy (player selected as the most proficient in his first year of competition in the LSH): Fryderyka Krzyszczyk (Roxboro Checkers)

Jaroslaw Adamczyk Award (LSH coach adjudged to have contributed the most to his team's success): Olivier Cloutier (Loups de Jacques-Cartier)

Wolski Trophy (LSH's goaltender who is adjudged to be the best at this position): Nico Eggenberger (Yamaska Swamp Rabbits)

Arsenault Memorial Trophy (awarded annually to the player judged most valuable to his team in the LSH: Pierre Sanschagrin (Trzebiegoszcz Bears)

Arthur Rossignol Trophy (awarded to the LSH player who leads the league in points at the end of the regular season): Pierre Sanschagrin (Trzebiegoszcz Bears)

Miroslaw Rykowski Trophy (awarded annually to the leading goal scorer in the LSH): Kasandra Wojcinowicz (Port O'Connor IceHogs)

Wilfred M. Joannette Trophy (given to the goaltender(s) having played a minimum of 20 games for the team with the fewest goals scored against it ... based on regular-season play): Natalia Mroczkowska (Naprzod Krzczonow)

Conrad Sigouin Trophy (awarded annually to the most valuable player (MVP) during the LSH's Stanislawski Cup playoffs): Melania Zyskowska (Naprzod Krzczonow)

President's Trophy (awarded to the team that finishes with the most points (i.e. best record) during the LSH regular season: Naprzod Krzczonow

Stanislawski Cup: Naprzod Krzczonow


Terre Septentrionale (RTS) Qualifiers for HCL 13

Naprzod Krzczonow
Port O'Connor IceHogs
Loups de Jacques-Cartier
Shelburne Whalers

-Only playoffs matters, and for this reason, Trzebiegoszcz Bears is excluded from the HCL13.
-This entry by Terre Septentrionale erase Union of Socialist Alpine Republics' previous entry for HCL13 posted on february 16th. [same user, different nation]
Last edited by Terre Septentrionale on Sat Jul 27, 2019 12:19 pm, edited 1 time in total.

User avatar
Valanora
Senator
 
Posts: 3563
Founded: Sep 03, 2007
Inoffensive Centrist Democracy

Postby Valanora » Wed Sep 11, 2019 9:43 am

Image
Hockey Champions League 13


The deadline for entrants is now confirmed to be Friday September 20th at 2300 CDT
Last edited by Valanora on Thu Sep 12, 2019 6:34 pm, edited 1 time in total.
World Cup 40, 42, 43, 52, & 61 Champions
WC 47, 51 (2nd), WC 34, 38, 39, 41, 44, 45, 53, 60, 67 (3rd), WC 49, 58 (Semifinalist), WC 33, 35-37, 46, 48, 54, 55, 62, 63, 65, 72 (Quarterfinalist)
WCoH VII, VIII, XVII, XXVIII, XXX, XXXII (1st), WCoH I, XXXI (2nd), WCoH II, XXIX (3rd), WCoH XII (4th)
AOCAF 44, 46, 51, & 53 Champions, AOCAF 39 & 43 Runners Up
Co-Hosted: too many events to count

EPL Season 20,073

I am that which I am and choose to be.
AO4Life ~ AO is The Place

User avatar
Kita-Hinode
Diplomat
 
Posts: 610
Founded: May 03, 2017
Civil Rights Lovefest

Postby Kita-Hinode » Wed Sep 11, 2019 1:18 pm

Full Season

Kita-Hinode (HIN) qualifiers
Nukutaki Penguins
Soshi Oilers
Sora Blades
Shira-Hinode Musketeers
Let the sun burn my eyes / Let it burn my back
At the beach / In my dreams / But you still
Champion: WC 75 and 76, CoH 74, U-15 WC 4 and 6, DBC 29 and 41, CE 21 and 24
hinodezenbaitai.co.hi/sports

The IC follow-up to Northern Sunrise Islands

User avatar
Mercedini
Diplomat
 
Posts: 912
Founded: Mar 05, 2016
Civil Rights Lovefest

Postby Mercedini » Fri Sep 13, 2019 10:10 am

Image

Mercedinian Super League
Season Six Results


Mercedini (MRC) - Qualifiers for HCL 13
Zoloroni City Icers
Blue Strike Zoloroni
Carlsgrunik Metropolitan Rangers
HK Dynamo Shebchetsik
.................................................................................................................................
Novapax Founder • Host Portfolio • Trophy Cabinet
World CupBest: Group Stage ('77, '81)
Cup of HarmonyBest: Champion ('72)
U21 World CupBest: 3rd Place ('43)
U18 World CupBest: Champion ('4)
Independents CupBest: Champion ('5)
WC of HockeyBest: 4th Place ('35)
WJHCBest: Champion ('13)
WorldVision
Best Placing: 2nd (DUM '55)Most Points: 103 pts (Tampon Bay '69)

World Hit Festival
Best Placing: 1st (VDZ '34, GRA '36)Most Pts: 34 pts (Mousiki '31)
Junior World Hit Festival
Best Placing: 3rd (FAU '3, ZOL '4, TSH '5)Most Pts: 26 pts (Tushlark '5)
Mercedini in WVSC & WHFs

User avatar
Darmen
Negotiator
 
Posts: 6453
Founded: Jan 16, 2011
Compulsory Consumerist State

Postby Darmen » Mon Sep 16, 2019 6:27 pm

2042-43 Darmeni Ice Hockey League Season
First Half | Second Half

11 new teams. A brand new format.

Not a new champion. Or even a new Lyons Cup Finals matchup.

Chuckio HC won for the second time in a row and claimed their fourth Lyons Cup title overall. They did so at the expense of the Eau Claire Jets, who were their Lyons Cup opponents for the third season running. Rogerton AIK will join the two finalists in representing Darmen in the Hockey Champions League, as will the Chippewa Falls Black Hawks, who advanced to the Northern Conference Championship Finals after upsetting the Brady City Darmenians and Darmen City Flames in the earlier rounds of the playoffs.
Darmen (DAR) qualifiers
Chuckio HC (DAR)
Eau Claire Jets IF (DAR)
Rogerton AIK (DAR)
Chippewa Falls Black Hawks (DAR)
Center-right Christian Democrat. Supporter of the Seattle Sounders.
Follow me on Twitter
Cup of Harmony 51 & Copa Rushmori 13 Champions!
World Baseball Classic 25 Champions! World Baseball Classic Hall of Fame Member!

Domestic Sports Newswire
Schiltzberg wrote:You should do a love stream on skype or something. That would be exciting.
Sanctaria wrote:
Frieden-und Freudenland wrote:Time to fund some public hair-design salons.

Totally read that wrong.

NSG Senate Gold

User avatar
The Ross Isles
Secretary
 
Posts: 39
Founded: Aug 16, 2019
New York Times Democracy

Postby The Ross Isles » Thu Sep 19, 2019 6:30 am

RIHA National League - Season 1
The Ross Isles (TRI) Qualifiers:
Herzöge Neuhannover
Port Harrington Pirates
St Albans Saints
Prince of Wales County Royals
The Dominion of the Ross Isles
General Election 2019 | Domestic Sports Newswire

PreviousNext

Advertisement

Remove ads

Return to NS Sports

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users

Advertisement

Remove ads