NATION

PASSWORD

Hockey Sport :: Internationstatal Domestic Hockey NewsWires

A battle ground for the sportsmen and women of nations worldwide. [In character]

Advertisement

Remove ads

User avatar
Darmen
Negotiator
 
Posts: 6453
Founded: Jan 16, 2011
Compulsory Consumerist State

Postby Darmen » Mon Jan 22, 2018 4:31 pm

Darmeni Ice Hockey League: 2040-41 Season

Saturday, September 15, 2040
Chippewa Falls Blackhawks 3–7 Chuckio HC
Sterling City Senators 6–1 Altoona IS
Brady City Darmenians 5–4 Romanopolis IK
Tim City Canucks 6–1 Brham BK
Johnho HC 4–2 Scott City Oilers
Rogerton AIK 2–0 Eau Claire Jets IF
Eric City HF 2–3 Tilden HC
Liverpool Lakers 5–1 HC Cotdelapomais
Vogler City Maple Leafs 6–2 Darmen City Flames

Tuesday, September 18, 2040
Chuckio HC 1–0 Darmen City Flames
HC Cotdelapomais 3–0 Vogler City Maple Leafs
Tilden HC 2–2 (3–2 OT) Liverpool Lakers
Eau Claire Jets IF 5–0 Eric City HF
Scott City Oilers 3–1 Rogerton AIK
Brham BK 6–1 Johnho HC
Romanopolis IK 5–3 Tim City Canucks
Altoona IS 3–5 Brady City Darmenians
Chippewa Falls Blackhawks 4–3 Sterling City Senators

Thursday, September 20, 2040
Sterling City Senators 2–0 Chuckio HC
Brady City Darmenians 3–4 Chippewa Falls Blackhawks
Tim City Canucks 3–1 Altoona IS
Johnho HC 4–5 Romanopolis IK
Rogerton AIK 5–4 Brham BK
Eric City HF 0–8 Scott City Oilers
Liverpool Lakers 1–1 (1–2 OT) Eau Claire Jets IF
Vogler City Maple Leafs 3–1 Tilden HC
Darmen City Flames 7–0 HC Cotdelapomais

Saturday, September 22, 2040
Chuckio HC 2–3 HC Cotdelapomais
Tilden HC 2–2 (3–2 OT) Darmen City Flames
Eau Claire Jets IF 4–2 Vogler City Maple Leafs
Scott City Oilers 1–0 Liverpool Lakers
Brham BK 4–1 Eric City HF
Romanopolis IK 7–0 Rogerton AIK
Altoona IS 3–3 (4–3 OT) Johnho HC
Chippewa Falls Blackhawks 2–3 Tim City Canucks
Sterling City Senators 0–5 Brady City Darmenians

Tuesday, September 25, 2040
Brady City Darmenians 2–1 Chuckio HC
Tim City Canucks 3–2 Sterling City Senators
Johnho HC 1–2 Chippewa Falls Blackhawks
Rogerton AIK 5–3 Altoona IS
Eric City HF 0–3 Romanopolis IK
Liverpool Lakers 2–5 Brham BK
Vogler City Maple Leafs 4–1 Scott City Oilers
Darmen City Flames 4–0 Eau Claire Jets IF
HC Cotdelapomais 6–3 Tilden HC

Thursday, September 27, 2040
Chuckio HC 7–5 Tilden HC
Eau Claire Jets IF 3–0 HC Cotdelapomais
Scott City Oilers 2–1 Darmen City Flames
Brham BK 4–3 Vogler City Maple Leafs
Romanopolis IK 1–1 (2–1 OT) Liverpool Lakers
Altoona IS 8–3 Eric City HF
Chippewa Falls Blackhawks 3–2 Rogerton AIK
Sterling City Senators 1–2 Johnho HC
Brady City Darmenians 5–1 Tim City Canucks

Saturday, September 29, 2040
Tim City Canucks 0–1 Chuckio HC
Johnho HC 2–5 Brady City Darmenians
Rogerton AIK 0–0 (1–0 OT) Sterling City Senators
Eric City HF 4–6 Chippewa Falls Blackhawks
Liverpool Lakers 2–4 Altoona IS
Vogler City Maple Leafs 3–3 (4–3 OT) Romanopolis IK
Darmen City Flames 4–0 Brham BK
HC Cotdelapomais 2–4 Scott City Oilers
Tilden HC 2–5 Eau Claire Jets IF
Wednesday, October 3, 2040
Vogler City Maple Leafs 3-1 Sario Wizards (KBC)
Saturday, October 6, 2040
Chuckio HC 6–3 Eau Claire Jets IF
Scott City Oilers 5–2 Tilden HC
Brham BK 3–0 HC Cotdelapomais
Romanopolis IK 2–4 Darmen City Flames
Altoona IS 2–2 (3–2 OT) Vogler City Maple Leafs
Chippewa Falls Blackhawks 4–3 Liverpool Lakers
Sterling City Senators 2–2 (3–2 OT) Eric City HF
Brady City Darmenians 1–3 Rogerton AIK
Tim City Canucks 4–4 (5–4 OT) Johnho HC
Wednesday, October 10, 2040
Sario Wizards (KBC) 1-0 Vogler City Maple Leafs
Saturday, October 13, 2040
Johnho HC 3–0 Chuckio HC
Rogerton AIK 2–0 Tim City Canucks
Eric City HF 1–1 (1–2 OT) Brady City Darmenians
Liverpool Lakers 3–4 Sterling City Senators
Vogler City Maple Leafs 5–2 Chippewa Falls Blackhawks
Darmen City Flames 4–1 Altoona IS
HC Cotdelapomais 4–2 Romanopolis IK
Tilden HC 0–3 Brham BK
Eau Claire Jets IF 4–3 Scott City Oilers

Tuesday, October 16, 2040
Chuckio HC 6–4 Scott City Oilers
Brham BK 1–1 (1–2 OT) Eau Claire Jets IF
Romanopolis IK 4–6 Tilden HC
Altoona IS 7–2 HC Cotdelapomais
Chippewa Falls Blackhawks 2–2 (2–3 OT) Darmen City Flames
Sterling City Senators 4–4 (5–4 OT) Vogler City Maple Leafs
Brady City Darmenians 3–2 Liverpool Lakers
Tim City Canucks 6–1 Eric City HF
Johnho HC 3–3 (3–4 OT) Rogerton AIK

Thursday, October 18, 2040
Rogerton AIK 1–0 Chuckio HC
Eric City HF 3–5 Johnho HC
Liverpool Lakers 4–3 Tim City Canucks
Vogler City Maple Leafs 3–4 Brady City Darmenians
Darmen City Flames 3–4 Sterling City Senators
HC Cotdelapomais 3–4 Chippewa Falls Blackhawks
Tilden HC 4–0 Altoona IS
Eau Claire Jets IF 3–1 Romanopolis IK
Scott City Oilers 4–3 Brham BK

Saturday, October 20, 2040
Chuckio HC 3–4 Brham BK
Romanopolis IK 4–3 Scott City Oilers
Altoona IS 3–5 Eau Claire Jets IF
Chippewa Falls Blackhawks 6–4 Tilden HC
Sterling City Senators 6–3 HC Cotdelapomais
Brady City Darmenians 3–3 (4–3 OT) Darmen City Flames
Tim City Canucks 5–3 Vogler City Maple Leafs
Johnho HC 2–2 (2–3 OT) Liverpool Lakers
Rogerton AIK 0–3 Eric City HF
Wednesday, October 24, 2040
Vogler City Maple Leafs 1-0 Barnum Brown Athletic (NTN)
Chemy Braves (TIB) 4-4 Darmen City Flames
Eau Claire Jets IF 0-2 Chinquin Cyclones (TAE)
Chuckio HC 0-0 ESK Storevik (SVJ)
Saturday, October 27, 2040
Eric City HF 3–7 Chuckio HC
Liverpool Lakers 1–2 Rogerton AIK
Vogler City Maple Leafs 4–2 Johnho HC
Darmen City Flames 5–1 Tim City Canucks
HC Cotdelapomais 1–3 Brady City Darmenians
Tilden HC 2–5 Sterling City Senators
Eau Claire Jets IF 1–1 (2–1 OT) Chippewa Falls Blackhawks
Scott City Oilers 4–3 Altoona IS
Brham BK 5–1 Romanopolis IK
Wednesday, October 31, 2040
Vaharia Rangers (VAL) 1-0 Vogler City Maple Leafs
Darmen City Flames 3-1 Zoloroni City Icers (MRC)
Raynor City Raptors (VAL) 0-1 Eau Claire Jets IF
Chinchinua Catalysts (TAE) 3-2 Chuckio HC
Saturday, November 3, 2040
Chuckio HC 4–3 Romanopolis IK
Altoona IS 2–1 Brham BK
Chippewa Falls Blackhawks 4–8 Scott City Oilers
Sterling City Senators 4–2 Eau Claire Jets IF
Brady City Darmenians 4–0 Tilden HC
Tim City Canucks 4–1 HC Cotdelapomais
Johnho HC 3–4 Darmen City Flames
Rogerton AIK 4–3 Vogler City Maple Leafs
Eric City HF 4–4 (5–4 OT) Liverpool Lakers
Wednesday, November 7, 2040
Vogler City Maple Leafs 1-1 SKK Ogdenagor (MRC)
Club Mary Anning (NTN) 2-3 Darmen City Flames
Eau Claire Jets IF 4-0 HK Dynamo Shebchetsik (MRC)
Chuckio HC 1-2 Acoflosa Penguins (MRC)
Saturday, November 10, 2040
Liverpool Lakers 0–1 Chuckio HC
Vogler City Maple Leafs 7–3 Eric City HF
Darmen City Flames 5–3 Rogerton AIK
HC Cotdelapomais 1–2 Johnho HC
Tilden HC 0–4 Tim City Canucks
Eau Claire Jets IF 3–1 Brady City Darmenians
Scott City Oilers 1–3 Sterling City Senators
Brham BK 0–1 Chippewa Falls Blackhawks
Romanopolis IK 6–3 Altoona IS
Wednesday, November 14, 2040
Barnum Brown Athletic (NTN) 0-1 Vogler City Maple Leafs
Darmen City Flames 4-1 Chemy Braves (TIB)
Chinquin Cyclones (TAE) 3-0 Eau Claire Jets IF
ESK Storevik (SVJ) 0-3 Chuckio HC
Saturday, November 17, 2040
Chuckio HC 3–0 Altoona IS
Chippewa Falls Blackhawks 2–4 Romanopolis IK
Sterling City Senators 2–2 (2–3 OT) Brham BK
Brady City Darmenians 2–2 (3–2 OT) Scott City Oilers
Tim City Canucks 1–3 Eau Claire Jets IF
Johnho HC 3–4 Tilden HC
Rogerton AIK 10–2 HC Cotdelapomais
Eric City HF 4–3 Darmen City Flames
Liverpool Lakers 1–3 Vogler City Maple Leafs
Wednesday, November 21, 2040
Vogler City Maple Leafs 1-4 Vaharia Rangers (VAL)
Zoloroni City Icers (MRC) 1-1 Darmen City Flames
Eau Claire Jets IF 0-2 Raynor City Raptors (VAL)
Chuckio HC 2-5 Chinchinua Catalysts (TAE)
Saturday, November 24, 2040
Vogler City Maple Leafs 3–2 Chuckio HC
Darmen City Flames 5–0 Liverpool Lakers
HC Cotdelapomais 1–4 Eric City HF
Tilden HC 2–4 Rogerton AIK
Eau Claire Jets IF 2–0 Johnho HC
Scott City Oilers 1–4 Tim City Canucks
Brham BK 4–1 Brady City Darmenians
Romanopolis IK 3–2 Sterling City Senators
Altoona IS 0–3 Chippewa Falls Blackhawks
Wednesday, November 28, 2040
SKK Ogdenagor (MRC) 0-1 Vogler City Maple Leafs
Darmen City Flames 0-0 Club Mary Anning (NTN)
HK Dynamo Shebchetsik (MRC) 0-3 Eau Claire Jets IF
Acoflosa Penguins (MRC) 1-2 Chuckio HC
Saturday, December 1, 2040
Chuckio HC 7–0 Chippewa Falls Blackhawks
Altoona IS 3–4 Sterling City Senators
Romanopolis IK 3–2 Brady City Darmenians
Brham BK 3–1 Tim City Canucks
Scott City Oilers 5–1 Johnho HC
Eau Claire Jets IF 3–1 Rogerton AIK
Tilden HC 4–2 Eric City HF
HC Cotdelapomais 1–2 Liverpool Lakers
Darmen City Flames 4–2 Vogler City Maple Leafs

Tuesday, December 4, 2040
Darmen City Flames 6–4 Chuckio HC
Vogler City Maple Leafs 1–1 (2–1 OT) HC Cotdelapomais
Liverpool Lakers 2–2 (3–2 OT) Tilden HC
Eric City HF 4–1 Eau Claire Jets IF
Rogerton AIK 3–0 Scott City Oilers
Johnho HC 3–3 (3–4 OT) Brham BK
Tim City Canucks 3–4 Romanopolis IK
Brady City Darmenians 4–1 Altoona IS
Sterling City Senators 2–4 Chippewa Falls Blackhawks

Thursday, December 6, 2040
Chuckio HC 3–2 Sterling City Senators
Chippewa Falls Blackhawks 1–3 Brady City Darmenians
Altoona IS 7–2 Tim City Canucks
Romanopolis IK 2–2 (3–2 OT) Johnho HC
Brham BK 1–0 Rogerton AIK
Scott City Oilers 4–0 Eric City HF
Eau Claire Jets IF 4–2 Liverpool Lakers
Tilden HC 5–1 Vogler City Maple Leafs
HC Cotdelapomais 1–8 Darmen City Flames

Saturday, December 8, 2040
HC Cotdelapomais 1–4 Chuckio HC
Darmen City Flames 4–2 Tilden HC
Vogler City Maple Leafs 4–2 Eau Claire Jets IF
Liverpool Lakers 4–4 (4–5 OT) Scott City Oilers
Eric City HF 2–1 Brham BK
Rogerton AIK 2–2 (2–3 OT) Romanopolis IK
Johnho HC 2–3 Altoona IS
Tim City Canucks 0–0 (1–0 OT) Chippewa Falls Blackhawks
Brady City Darmenians 3–4 Sterling City Senators

Tuesday, December 11, 2040
Chuckio HC 4–0 Brady City Darmenians
Sterling City Senators 4–0 Tim City Canucks
Chippewa Falls Blackhawks 1–1 (2–1 OT) Johnho HC
Altoona IS 5–4 Rogerton AIK
Romanopolis IK 4–0 Eric City HF
Brham BK 4–2 Liverpool Lakers
Scott City Oilers 2–2 (3–2 OT) Vogler City Maple Leafs
Eau Claire Jets IF 2–1 Darmen City Flames
Tilden HC 6–1 HC Cotdelapomais

Thursday, December 13, 2040
Tilden HC 1–4 Chuckio HC
HC Cotdelapomais 1–2 Eau Claire Jets IF
Darmen City Flames 5–3 Scott City Oilers
Vogler City Maple Leafs 5–4 Brham BK
Liverpool Lakers 3–3 (3–4 OT) Romanopolis IK
Eric City HF 2–1 Altoona IS
Rogerton AIK 4–1 Chippewa Falls Blackhawks
Johnho HC 2–2 (3–2 OT) Sterling City Senators
Tim City Canucks 2–5 Brady City Darmenians

Saturday, December 15, 2040
Chuckio HC 2–3 Tim City Canucks
Brady City Darmenians 3–2 Johnho HC
Sterling City Senators 2–1 Rogerton AIK
Chippewa Falls Blackhawks 6–0 Eric City HF
Altoona IS 4–3 Liverpool Lakers
Romanopolis IK 2–3 Vogler City Maple Leafs
Brham BK 2–4 Darmen City Flames
Scott City Oilers 7–2 HC Cotdelapomais
Eau Claire Jets IF 6–0 Tilden HC

Tuesday, December 18, 2040
Eau Claire Jets IF 4–2 Chuckio HC
Tilden HC 2–0 Scott City Oilers
HC Cotdelapomais 3–3 (3–4 OT) Brham BK
Darmen City Flames 2–1 Romanopolis IK
Vogler City Maple Leafs 3–2 Altoona IS
Liverpool Lakers 3–1 Chippewa Falls Blackhawks
Eric City HF 4–5 Sterling City Senators
Rogerton AIK 2–2 (3–2 OT) Brady City Darmenians
Johnho HC 2–5 Tim City Canucks

Thursday, December 20, 2040
Chuckio HC 8–0 Johnho HC
Tim City Canucks 2–5 Rogerton AIK
Brady City Darmenians 3–1 Eric City HF
Sterling City Senators 2–2 (3–2 OT) Liverpool Lakers
Chippewa Falls Blackhawks 4–3 Vogler City Maple Leafs
Altoona IS 2–1 Darmen City Flames
Romanopolis IK 5–0 HC Cotdelapomais
Brham BK 3–2 Tilden HC
Scott City Oilers 3–4 Eau Claire Jets IF

Saturday, December 22, 2040
Scott City Oilers 3–3 (3–4 OT) Chuckio HC
Eau Claire Jets IF 5–5 (5–6 OT) Brham BK
Tilden HC 2–3 Romanopolis IK
HC Cotdelapomais 2–5 Altoona IS
Darmen City Flames 5–1 Chippewa Falls Blackhawks
Vogler City Maple Leafs 2–4 Sterling City Senators
Liverpool Lakers 1–1 (2–1 OT) Brady City Darmenians
Eric City HF 5–4 Tim City Canucks
Rogerton AIK 2–4 Johnho HC

Tuesday, December 25, 2040
Chuckio HC 2–2 (3–2 OT) Rogerton AIK
Johnho HC 4–1 Eric City HF
Tim City Canucks 2–1 Liverpool Lakers
Brady City Darmenians 4–5 Vogler City Maple Leafs
Sterling City Senators 3–2 Darmen City Flames
Chippewa Falls Blackhawks 2–1 HC Cotdelapomais
Altoona IS 4–4 (5–4 OT) Tilden HC
Romanopolis IK 2–1 Eau Claire Jets IF
Brham BK 3–2 Scott City Oilers

Thursday, December 27, 2040
Brham BK 1–5 Chuckio HC
Scott City Oilers 4–1 Romanopolis IK
Eau Claire Jets IF 2–1 Altoona IS
Tilden HC 3–6 Chippewa Falls Blackhawks
HC Cotdelapomais 3–3 (3–4 OT) Sterling City Senators
Darmen City Flames 5–1 Brady City Darmenians
Vogler City Maple Leafs 6–4 Tim City Canucks
Liverpool Lakers 4–2 Johnho HC
Eric City HF 1–4 Rogerton AIK

Saturday, December 29, 2040
Chuckio HC 5–1 Eric City HF
Rogerton AIK 4–2 Liverpool Lakers
Johnho HC 3–2 Vogler City Maple Leafs
Tim City Canucks 2–4 Darmen City Flames
Brady City Darmenians 6–1 HC Cotdelapomais
Sterling City Senators 5–2 Tilden HC
Chippewa Falls Blackhawks 2–5 Eau Claire Jets IF
Altoona IS 3–4 Scott City Oilers
Romanopolis IK 4–1 Brham BK

Tuesday, January 1, 2041
Romanopolis IK 5–5 (5–6 OT) Chuckio HC
Brham BK 7–2 Altoona IS
Scott City Oilers 2–2 (2–3 OT) Chippewa Falls Blackhawks
Eau Claire Jets IF 3–0 Sterling City Senators
Tilden HC 3–1 Brady City Darmenians
HC Cotdelapomais 3–2 Tim City Canucks
Darmen City Flames 4–1 Johnho HC
Vogler City Maple Leafs 3–0 Rogerton AIK
Liverpool Lakers 4–2 Eric City HF

Thursday, January 3, 2041
Chuckio HC 5–1 Liverpool Lakers
Eric City HF 2–1 Vogler City Maple Leafs
Rogerton AIK 4–3 Darmen City Flames
Johnho HC 4–0 HC Cotdelapomais
Tim City Canucks 6–2 Tilden HC
Brady City Darmenians 3–2 Eau Claire Jets IF
Sterling City Senators 3–2 Scott City Oilers
Chippewa Falls Blackhawks 6–1 Brham BK
Altoona IS 4–5 Romanopolis IK

Saturday, January 5, 2041
Altoona IS 1–4 Chuckio HC
Romanopolis IK 4–3 Chippewa Falls Blackhawks
Brham BK 2–3 Sterling City Senators
Scott City Oilers 2–5 Brady City Darmenians
Eau Claire Jets IF 2–2 (3–2 OT) Tim City Canucks
Tilden HC 1–2 Johnho HC
HC Cotdelapomais 3–0 Rogerton AIK
Darmen City Flames 7–1 Eric City HF
Vogler City Maple Leafs 6–0 Liverpool Lakers

Tuesday, January 8, 2041
Chuckio HC 5–1 Vogler City Maple Leafs
Liverpool Lakers 1–3 Darmen City Flames
Eric City HF 7–3 HC Cotdelapomais
Rogerton AIK 5–2 Tilden HC
Johnho HC 3–3 (3–4 OT) Eau Claire Jets IF
Tim City Canucks 7–1 Scott City Oilers
Brady City Darmenians 1–0 Brham BK
Sterling City Senators 3–3 (4–3 OT) Romanopolis IK
Chippewa Falls Blackhawks 3–1 Altoona IS
All*Star Game
Saturday, January 12, 2041
Southern Conference 11–5 Northern Conference
Tuesday, January 15, 2041
Liverpool Lakers 3–3 (3–4 OT) Darmen City Flames
HC Cotdelapomais 1–3 Eau Claire Jets IF
Tim City Canucks 1–4 Tilden HC
Brady City Darmenians 0–1 Chippewa Falls Blackhawks
Chuckio HC 2–4 Eric City HF
Romanopolis IK 3–1 Vogler City Maple Leafs
Johnho HC 4–7 Brham BK
Altoona IS 3–6 Rogerton AIK

Thursday, January 17, 2041
Tilden HC 4–1 Brady City Darmenians
Eau Claire Jets IF 2–3 Tim City Canucks
Darmen City Flames 5–0 HC Cotdelapomais
Scott City Oilers 5–2 Liverpool Lakers
Brham BK 1–3 Altoona IS
Vogler City Maple Leafs 3–1 Johnho HC
Eric City HF 3–3 (4–3 OT) Romanopolis IK
Sterling City Senators 1–6 Chuckio HC

Saturday, January 19, 2041
HC Cotdelapomais 2–4 Scott City Oilers
Tim City Canucks 4–1 Darmen City Flames
Brady City Darmenians 1–4 Eau Claire Jets IF
Chippewa Falls Blackhawks 4–0 Tilden HC
Romanopolis IK 2–2 (2–3 OT) Sterling City Senators
Johnho HC 7–5 Eric City HF
Altoona IS 1–0 Vogler City Maple Leafs
Rogerton AIK 2–1 Brham BK
Wednesday, January 23, 2041
Darmen City Flames 4-2 Barnum Brown Athletic (NTN)
Saturday, January 26, 2041
Eau Claire Jets IF 5–2 Chippewa Falls Blackhawks
Darmen City Flames 4–2 Brady City Darmenians
Scott City Oilers 2–2 (3–2 OT) Tim City Canucks
Liverpool Lakers 4–1 HC Cotdelapomais
Vogler City Maple Leafs 5–4 Rogerton AIK
Eric City HF 4–3 Altoona IS
Sterling City Senators 7–1 Johnho HC
Chuckio HC 4–3 Romanopolis IK
Wednesday, January 30, 2041
Barnum Brown Athletic (NTN) 1-2 Darmen City Flames
Saturday, February 2, 2041
Tim City Canucks 4–2 Liverpool Lakers
Brady City Darmenians 3–1 Scott City Oilers
Chippewa Falls Blackhawks 0–1 Darmen City Flames
Tilden HC 1–3 Eau Claire Jets IF
Johnho HC 4–6 Chuckio HC
Altoona IS 2–0 Sterling City Senators
Rogerton AIK 1–0 Eric City HF
Brham BK 7–2 Vogler City Maple Leafs
Wednesday, February 6, 2041
Darmen City Flames 0-0 Reynea Monsoons (TAE)
Saturday, February 9, 2041
Darmen City Flames 7–0 Tilden HC
Scott City Oilers 5–1 Chippewa Falls Blackhawks
Liverpool Lakers 3–2 Brady City Darmenians
HC Cotdelapomais 2–3 Tim City Canucks
Eric City HF 1–2 Brham BK
Sterling City Senators 0–3 Rogerton AIK
Chuckio HC 5–0 Altoona IS
Romanopolis IK 5–2 Johnho HC
Wednesday, February 13, 2041
Reynea Monsoons (TAE) 3-0 Darmen City Flames
Saturday, February 16, 2041
Brady City Darmenians 10–2 HC Cotdelapomais
Chippewa Falls Blackhawks 2–2 (2–3 OT) Liverpool Lakers
Tilden HC 2–4 Scott City Oilers
Eau Claire Jets IF 0–3 Darmen City Flames
Altoona IS 3–5 Romanopolis IK
Rogerton AIK 2–2 (2–3 OT) Chuckio HC
Brham BK 1–1 (2–1 OT) Sterling City Senators
Vogler City Maple Leafs 5–1 Eric City HF

Saturday, February 23, 2041
Scott City Oilers 4–4 (5–4 OT) Eau Claire Jets IF
Liverpool Lakers 6–3 Tilden HC
HC Cotdelapomais 0–4 Chippewa Falls Blackhawks
Tim City Canucks 4–5 Brady City Darmenians
Sterling City Senators 2–4 Vogler City Maple Leafs
Chuckio HC 4–1 Brham BK
Romanopolis IK 4–0 Rogerton AIK
Johnho HC 3–2 Altoona IS

Saturday, March 2, 2041
Chippewa Falls Blackhawks 4–0 Tim City Canucks
Tilden HC 1–0 HC Cotdelapomais
Eau Claire Jets IF 3–2 Liverpool Lakers
Darmen City Flames 5–1 Scott City Oilers
Rogerton AIK 7–3 Johnho HC
Brham BK 1–2 Romanopolis IK
Vogler City Maple Leafs 3–0 Chuckio HC
Eric City HF 2–0 Sterling City Senators

Tuesday, March 5, 2041
Darmen City Flames 3–1 Liverpool Lakers
Eau Claire Jets IF 4–2 HC Cotdelapomais
Tilden HC 5–5 (5–6 OT) Tim City Canucks
Chippewa Falls Blackhawks 3–3 (3–4 OT) Brady City Darmenians
Eric City HF 0–4 Chuckio HC
Vogler City Maple Leafs 4–3 Romanopolis IK
Brham BK 3–2 Johnho HC
Rogerton AIK 5–0 Altoona IS

Thursday, March 7, 2041
Brady City Darmenians 4–0 Tilden HC
Tim City Canucks 7–2 Eau Claire Jets IF
HC Cotdelapomais 0–2 Darmen City Flames
Liverpool Lakers 3–3 (3–4 OT) Scott City Oilers
Altoona IS 3–3 (3–4 OT) Brham BK
Johnho HC 3–2 Vogler City Maple Leafs
Romanopolis IK 5–4 Eric City HF
Chuckio HC 4–1 Sterling City Senators

Saturday, March 9, 2041
Scott City Oilers 6–2 HC Cotdelapomais
Darmen City Flames 5–4 Tim City Canucks
Eau Claire Jets IF 3–5 Brady City Darmenians
Tilden HC 2–3 Chippewa Falls Blackhawks
Sterling City Senators 1–2 Romanopolis IK
Eric City HF 5–4 Johnho HC
Vogler City Maple Leafs 6–4 Altoona IS
Brham BK 4–2 Rogerton AIK

Saturday, March 16, 2041
Chippewa Falls Blackhawks 2–2 (3–2 OT) Eau Claire Jets IF
Brady City Darmenians 5–2 Darmen City Flames
Tim City Canucks 5–4 Scott City Oilers
HC Cotdelapomais 0–4 Liverpool Lakers
Rogerton AIK 4–2 Vogler City Maple Leafs
Altoona IS 5–3 Eric City HF
Johnho HC 2–2 (2–3 OT) Sterling City Senators
Romanopolis IK 0–2 Chuckio HC

Tuesday, March 19, 2041
Liverpool Lakers 2–1 Tim City Canucks
Scott City Oilers 4–3 Brady City Darmenians
Darmen City Flames 4–4 (5–4 OT) Chippewa Falls Blackhawks
Eau Claire Jets IF 7–1 Tilden HC
Chuckio HC 6–4 Johnho HC
Sterling City Senators 8–1 Altoona IS
Eric City HF 2–0 Rogerton AIK
Vogler City Maple Leafs 2–4 Brham BK

Thursday, March 21, 2041
Tilden HC 2–4 Darmen City Flames
Chippewa Falls Blackhawks 5–5 (5–6 OT) Scott City Oilers
Brady City Darmenians 5–1 Liverpool Lakers
Tim City Canucks 3–1 HC Cotdelapomais
Brham BK 4–5 Eric City HF
Rogerton AIK 4–3 Sterling City Senators
Altoona IS 2–1 Chuckio HC
Johnho HC 2–3 Romanopolis IK

Saturday, March 23, 2041
HC Cotdelapomais 1–3 Brady City Darmenians
Liverpool Lakers 1–0 Chippewa Falls Blackhawks
Scott City Oilers 2–1 Tilden HC
Darmen City Flames 2–2 (3–2 OT) Eau Claire Jets IF
Romanopolis IK 4–0 Altoona IS
Chuckio HC 1–2 Rogerton AIK
Sterling City Senators 1–1 (1–2 OT) Brham BK
Eric City HF 2–2 (3–2 OT) Vogler City Maple Leafs

Tuesday, March 26, 2041
Eau Claire Jets IF 6–0 Scott City Oilers
Tilden HC 3–1 Liverpool Lakers
Chippewa Falls Blackhawks 4–3 HC Cotdelapomais
Brady City Darmenians 2–2 (3–2 OT) Tim City Canucks
Vogler City Maple Leafs 1–0 Sterling City Senators
Brham BK 1–3 Chuckio HC
Rogerton AIK 3–3 (4–3 OT) Romanopolis IK
Altoona IS 0–1 Johnho HC

Thursday, March 28, 2041
Tim City Canucks 1–3 Chippewa Falls Blackhawks
HC Cotdelapomais 4–2 Tilden HC
Liverpool Lakers 1–4 Eau Claire Jets IF
Scott City Oilers 5–2 Darmen City Flames
Johnho HC 3–3 (4–3 OT) Rogerton AIK
Romanopolis IK 4–4 (5–4 OT) Brham BK
Chuckio HC 6–3 Vogler City Maple Leafs
Sterling City Senators 5–2 Eric City HF

Saturday, March 30, 2041
Liverpool Lakers 3–2 Darmen City Flames
HC Cotdelapomais 1–4 Eau Claire Jets IF
Tim City Canucks 3–1 Tilden HC
Brady City Darmenians 3–1 Chippewa Falls Blackhawks
Chuckio HC 2–1 Eric City HF
Romanopolis IK 5–5 (6–5 OT) Vogler City Maple Leafs
Johnho HC 3–4 Brham BK
Altoona IS 1–4 Rogerton AIK

Tuesday, April 2, 2041
Tilden HC 3–1 Brady City Darmenians
Eau Claire Jets IF 2–2 (3–2 OT) Tim City Canucks
Darmen City Flames 3–0 HC Cotdelapomais
Scott City Oilers 5–3 Liverpool Lakers
Brham BK 3–2 Altoona IS
Vogler City Maple Leafs 4–1 Johnho HC
Eric City HF 3–5 Romanopolis IK
Sterling City Senators 3–3 (4–3 OT) Chuckio HC

Thursday, April 4, 2041
HC Cotdelapomais 2–7 Scott City Oilers
Tim City Canucks 3–3 (3–4 OT) Darmen City Flames
Brady City Darmenians 4–0 Eau Claire Jets IF
Chippewa Falls Blackhawks 3–2 Tilden HC
Romanopolis IK 3–2 Sterling City Senators
Johnho HC 3–1 Eric City HF
Altoona IS 0–6 Vogler City Maple Leafs
Rogerton AIK 4–2 Brham BK

Saturday, April 6, 2041
Eau Claire Jets IF 4–0 Chippewa Falls Blackhawks
Darmen City Flames 3–2 Brady City Darmenians
Scott City Oilers 3–2 Tim City Canucks
Liverpool Lakers 5–0 HC Cotdelapomais
Vogler City Maple Leafs 3–4 Rogerton AIK
Eric City HF 3–2 Altoona IS
Sterling City Senators 4–4 (4–5 OT) Johnho HC
Chuckio HC 8–1 Romanopolis IK

Tuesday, April 9, 2041
Tim City Canucks 3–3 (4–3 OT) Liverpool Lakers
Brady City Darmenians 7–4 Scott City Oilers
Chippewa Falls Blackhawks 2–5 Darmen City Flames
Tilden HC 4–2 Eau Claire Jets IF
Johnho HC 5–1 Chuckio HC
Altoona IS 3–4 Sterling City Senators
Rogerton AIK 6–1 Eric City HF
Brham BK 2–1 Vogler City Maple Leafs

Thursday, April 11, 2041
Darmen City Flames 5–1 Tilden HC
Scott City Oilers 6–4 Chippewa Falls Blackhawks
Liverpool Lakers 7–3 Brady City Darmenians
HC Cotdelapomais 2–1 Tim City Canucks
Eric City HF 1–5 Brham BK
Sterling City Senators 3–2 Rogerton AIK
Chuckio HC 9–0 Altoona IS
Romanopolis IK 2–2 (2–3 OT) Johnho HC

Saturday, April 13, 2041
Brady City Darmenians 3–1 HC Cotdelapomais
Chippewa Falls Blackhawks 6–2 Liverpool Lakers
Tilden HC 1–2 Scott City Oilers
Eau Claire Jets IF 2–3 Darmen City Flames
Altoona IS 3–5 Romanopolis IK
Rogerton AIK 0–6 Chuckio HC
Brham BK 4–1 Sterling City Senators
Vogler City Maple Leafs 4–2 Eric City HF

Tuesday, April 16, 2041
Scott City Oilers 5–7 Eau Claire Jets IF
Liverpool Lakers 3–2 Tilden HC
HC Cotdelapomais 2–2 (2–3 OT) Chippewa Falls Blackhawks
Tim City Canucks 2–5 Brady City Darmenians
Sterling City Senators 3–3 (3–4 OT) Vogler City Maple Leafs
Chuckio HC 1–0 Brham BK
Romanopolis IK 5–1 Rogerton AIK
Johnho HC 1–3 Altoona IS

Thursday, April 18, 2041
Chippewa Falls Blackhawks 3–1 Tim City Canucks
Tilden HC 7–2 HC Cotdelapomais
Eau Claire Jets IF 3–3 (4–3 OT) Liverpool Lakers
Darmen City Flames 2–3 Scott City Oilers
Rogerton AIK 3–2 Johnho HC
Brham BK 4–5 Romanopolis IK
Vogler City Maple Leafs 0–1 Chuckio HC
Eric City HF 5–3 Sterling City Senators

Saturday, April 20, 2041
Darmen City Flames 5–2 Liverpool Lakers
Eau Claire Jets IF 8–1 HC Cotdelapomais
Tilden HC 2–6 Tim City Canucks
Chippewa Falls Blackhawks 3–0 Brady City Darmenians
Eric City HF 2–4 Chuckio HC
Vogler City Maple Leafs 2–1 Romanopolis IK
Brham BK 5–0 Johnho HC
Rogerton AIK 9–4 Altoona IS

Tuesday, April 23, 2041
Brady City Darmenians 5–4 Tilden HC
Tim City Canucks 5–1 Eau Claire Jets IF
HC Cotdelapomais 0–4 Darmen City Flames
Liverpool Lakers 4–4 (4–5 OT) Scott City Oilers
Altoona IS 3–1 Brham BK
Johnho HC 2–2 (3–2 OT) Vogler City Maple Leafs
Romanopolis IK 2–2 (3–2 OT) Eric City HF
Chuckio HC 2–1 Sterling City Senators

Thursday, April 25, 2041
Scott City Oilers 4–1 HC Cotdelapomais
Darmen City Flames 4–1 Tim City Canucks
Eau Claire Jets IF 3–2 Brady City Darmenians
Tilden HC 1–1 (2–1 OT) Chippewa Falls Blackhawks
Sterling City Senators 5–2 Romanopolis IK
Eric City HF 0–1 Johnho HC
Vogler City Maple Leafs 4–1 Altoona IS
Brham BK 1–1 (1–2 OT) Rogerton AIK

Saturday, April 27, 2041
Chippewa Falls Blackhawks 2–5 Eau Claire Jets IF
Brady City Darmenians 5–3 Darmen City Flames
Tim City Canucks 2–2 (3–2 OT) Scott City Oilers
HC Cotdelapomais 0–0 (0–1 OT) Liverpool Lakers
Rogerton AIK 1–1 (2–1 OT) Vogler City Maple Leafs
Altoona IS 3–2 Eric City HF
Johnho HC 1–1 (2–1 OT) Sterling City Senators
Romanopolis IK 2–3 Chuckio HC

Tuesday, April 30, 2041
Liverpool Lakers 4–0 Tim City Canucks
Scott City Oilers 1–3 Brady City Darmenians
Darmen City Flames 4–1 Chippewa Falls Blackhawks
Eau Claire Jets IF 3–1 Tilden HC
Chuckio HC 2–1 Johnho HC
Sterling City Senators 3–2 Altoona IS
Eric City HF 2–1 Rogerton AIK
Vogler City Maple Leafs 3–4 Brham BK

Thursday, May 2, 2041
Tilden HC 1–2 Darmen City Flames
Chippewa Falls Blackhawks 2–3 Scott City Oilers
Brady City Darmenians 4–3 Liverpool Lakers
Tim City Canucks 3–3 (4–3 OT) HC Cotdelapomais
Brham BK 3–2 Eric City HF
Rogerton AIK 5–1 Sterling City Senators
Altoona IS 3–3 (4–3 OT) Chuckio HC
Johnho HC 1–3 Romanopolis IK

Saturday, May 4, 2041
HC Cotdelapomais 0–1 Brady City Darmenians
Liverpool Lakers 0–1 Chippewa Falls Blackhawks
Scott City Oilers 1–0 Tilden HC
Darmen City Flames 7–4 Eau Claire Jets IF
Romanopolis IK 3–2 Altoona IS
Chuckio HC 4–2 Rogerton AIK
Sterling City Senators 3–2 Brham BK
Eric City HF 1–2 Vogler City Maple Leafs

Tuesday, May 7, 2041
Eau Claire Jets IF 4–1 Scott City Oilers
Tilden HC 4–2 Liverpool Lakers
Chippewa Falls Blackhawks 5–2 HC Cotdelapomais
Brady City Darmenians 4–3 Tim City Canucks
Vogler City Maple Leafs 4–1 Sterling City Senators
Brham BK 3–1 Chuckio HC
Rogerton AIK 2–0 Romanopolis IK
Altoona IS 4–6 Johnho HC

Thursday, May 9, 2041
Tim City Canucks 2–1 Chippewa Falls Blackhawks
HC Cotdelapomais 4–1 Tilden HC
Liverpool Lakers 0–4 Eau Claire Jets IF
Scott City Oilers 2–5 Darmen City Flames
Johnho HC 1–4 Rogerton AIK
Romanopolis IK 5–1 Brham BK
Chuckio HC 3–2 Vogler City Maple Leafs
Sterling City Senators 3–1 Eric City HF

Northern Conference      Pld    W   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Darmen City Flames 66 49 17 244 134 +110 98
2 Eau Claire Jets IF 66 45 21 213 150 +63 90
3 Brady City Darmenians 66 43 23 211 158 +53 86
4 Scott City Oilers 66 38 28 219 198 +21 76
5 Chippewa Falls Blackhawks 66 34 32 179 182 −3 68
6 Tim City Canucks 66 31 35 192 191 +1 62
7 Liverpool Lakers 66 22 44 157 196 −39 44
8 Tilden HC 66 20 46 154 224 −70 40
9 HC Cotdelapomais 66 9 57 102 262 −160 18

Southern Conference Pld W L GF GA GD Pts
1 Chuckio HC 66 48 18 236 130 +106 96
2 Rogerton AIK 66 41 25 193 155 +38 82
3 Romanopolis IK 66 41 25 218 181 +37 82
4 Brham BK 66 37 29 190 167 +23 74
5 Sterling City Senators 66 35 31 184 173 +11 70
6 Vogler City Maple Leafs 66 34 32 202 179 +23 68
7 Johnho HC 66 24 42 168 218 −50 48
8 Altoona IS 66 22 44 165 239 −74 44
9 Eric City HF 66 21 45 148 238 −90 42

Playoffs
Tuesday, May 14, 2041
Conference Championships Game 1
Darmen City Flames 0–3 Eau Claire Jets IF
Chuckio HC 3–1 Rogerton AIK

Thursday, May 16, 2041
Conference Championships Game 2
Darmen City Flames 1–1 (2–1 OT) Eau Claire Jets IF
Chuckio HC 3–1 Rogerton AIK

Saturday, May 18, 2041
Conference Championships Game 3
Eau Claire Jets IF 1–3 Darmen City Flames
Rogerton AIK 7–5 Chuckio HC

Tuesday, May 21, 2041
Conference Championships Game 4
Eau Claire Jets IF 3–1 Darmen City Flames
Rogerton AIK 5–4 Chuckio HC

Thursday, May 23, 2041
Conference Championships Game 5
Darmen City Flames 2–2 (2–3 OT) Eau Claire Jets IF
Chuckio HC 3–2 Rogerton AIK

Saturday, May 25, 2041
Conference Championships Game 6
Eau Claire Jets IF 3–1 Darmen City Flames
Rogerton AIK 1–4 Chuckio HC

Eau Claire Jets IF win series, 4-2
Chuckio HC win series, 4-2

Thursday, May 30, 2041
Lyons Cup Game 1
Eau Claire Jets IF 4–3 Chuckio HC

Saturday, June 1, 2041
Lyons Cup Game 2
Eau Claire Jets IF 4–3 Chuckio HC

Tuesday, June 4, 2041
Lyons Cup Game 3
Chuckio HC 4–2 Eau Claire Jets IF

Thursday, June 6, 2041
Lyons Cup Game 4
Chuckio HC 5–3 Eau Claire Jets IF

Saturday, June 8, 2041
Lyons Cup Game 5
Eau Claire Jets IF 2–1 Chuckio HC

Tuesday, June 11, 2041
Lyons Cup Game 6
Chuckio HC 3–3 (4–3 OT) Eau Claire Jets IF

Thursday, June 13, 2041
Lyons Cup Game 7
Eau Claire Jets IF 4–4 Chuckio HC (5–4 OT)
Eau Claire Jets IF win series, 4-3
Darmen (DAR) Qualifiers for HCL 11
Eau Claire Jets IF (DAR)
Chuckio HC (DAR)
Darmen City Flames (DAR)
Rogerton AIK (DAR)
Last edited by Darmen on Sat Jan 05, 2019 12:56 pm, edited 4 times in total.
Center-right Christian Democrat. Supporter of the Seattle Sounders.
Follow me on Twitter
Cup of Harmony 51 & Copa Rushmori 13 Champions!
World Baseball Classic 25 Champions! World Baseball Classic Hall of Fame Member!

Domestic Sports Newswire
Schiltzberg wrote:You should do a love stream on skype or something. That would be exciting.
Sanctaria wrote:
Frieden-und Freudenland wrote:Time to fund some public hair-design salons.

Totally read that wrong.

NSG Senate Gold

User avatar
Lisander
Ambassador
 
Posts: 1221
Founded: Feb 09, 2013
Scandinavian Liberal Paradise

Postby Lisander » Fri Jan 26, 2018 1:19 am

Based on these results:
Lisander (LIS) Qualifiers for HCL 11
Kasandora Blues (LIS)
Grandeville Royals (LIS)
Beaumont Wolves (LIS)
HC Sparta (LIS)
The Principality of Lisander
Sports Newswire | Guilde des Graphistes | Fencing

User avatar
Lorenthia
Lobbyist
 
Posts: 18
Founded: Mar 03, 2013
Inoffensive Centrist Democracy

Postby Lorenthia » Sat Jan 27, 2018 1:54 am

Per these results:
Lorenthia (LOR) Qualifiers for HCL 11
Christiania Ishockey (LOR)
Smeden Klatrere (LOR)
HC Dynamo Eisenport (LOR)
Mistra Stars (LOR)
Last edited by Lorenthia on Sat Jan 27, 2018 1:54 am, edited 1 time in total.

User avatar
Qasden
Diplomat
 
Posts: 938
Founded: Jun 09, 2016
Inoffensive Centrist Democracy

Postby Qasden » Sat Jan 27, 2018 11:57 pm

Image




Since the last season....
- IPL had taken a 1-season long break due to a player's strike.
- Scaivan Knights relocated from NSH to Karny, Qasden
- HK Qad City IceKings change name to QC Cuberinos
- Four new teams were added: Opostasia Tailwinders, Cordeaux Icebreakers, Goldway Glaceons and Lefwin Litwicks
- Countless domestic trades




And now... IPL Season 5!

Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Southwest Makos 29 20 6 3 52 28 +24 66 Playoffs; HCL
2 HK Eastern Athletic 29 16 3 10 46 29 +17 51 Playoffs; HCL

3 Fyre Ice-Bombs 29 16 3 10 43 30 +13 51 Playoffs
4 Elder Blizzard 29 14 7 8 48 29 +19 49 Playoffs
5 QC Cuberinos 29 15 3 11 49 33 +16 48 Playoffs
6 TV City Monarchs 29 14 6 9 51 53 −2 48 Playoffs
7 TVC Clouded Leopards 29 11 10 8 41 36 +5 43 Playoffs
8 Cordeaux Icebreakers 29 11 8 10 44 43 +1 41 Playoffs



9 Karny Knights 29 11 5 13 39 46 −7 38
10 Harston Frost 29 10 7 12 37 40 −3 37
11 Goldway Glaceons 29 8 7 14 36 52 −16 31
12 Opostasia Tailwinders 29 8 6 15 30 41 −11 30
13 Destiny Shurikens 29 8 6 15 37 52 −15 30
14 Lefwin Litwicks 29 8 5 16 29 43 −14 29
15 North Fyre Blaze 29 6 10 13 34 42 −8 28
16 Taxson Wilderness 29 6 8 15 37 56 −19 26



Quarter-Finals (Best of 3)
Cordeaux Icebreakers (8) 1–3 Southwest Makos (1)
QC Cuberinos (5) 1–2 Elder Blizzard (4)
TV City Monarchs (6) 1–2 Fyre Ice-Bombs (3)
TVC Clouded Leopards (7) 0–3 HK Eastern Athletic (2)
---
Southwest Makos (1) 2–0 Cordeaux Icebreakers (8) {Makos advance, 2-0}
Elder Blizzard (4) 1–2 QC Cuberinos (5) {Series Tied, 1-1}
Fyre Ice-Bombs (3) 2–1 TV City Monarchs (6) {Ice-Bombs advance, 2-0}
HK Eastern Athletic (2) 1–3 TVC Clouded Leopards (7) {Series Tied, 1-1}
---
QC Cuberinos (5) 1–1 Elder Blizzard (4) (1–2 OT) {Blizzard advance, 2-1}
TVC Clouded Leopards (7) 0–3 HK Eastern Athletic (2) {Eastern advance, 2-1}

Semi-Finals (Best of 5)
Elder Blizzard (4) 1–1 Southwest Makos (1) (2–1 SO)
Fyre Ice-Bombs (3) 2–2 HK Eastern Athletic (2) (3–2 OT)
---
Southwest Makos (1) 4–2 Elder Blizzard (4) {Series Tied, 1-1}
HK Eastern Athletic (2) 0–1 Fyre Ice-Bombs (3) {Ice-Bombs lead, 2-0}
---
Elder Blizzard (4) 1–1 Southwest Makos (1) (2–1 OT) {Blizzard leads, 2-0}
Fyre Ice-Bombs (3) 0–1 HK Eastern Athletic (2) {Ice-Bombs lead, 2-1}
---
Southwest Makos (1) 3–0 Elder Blizzard (4) {Series Tied, 2-2}
HK Eastern Athletic (2) 1–1 Fyre Ice-Bombs (3) (1–2 OT) {Ice-Bombs advance, 3-1}
---
Elder Blizzard (4) 3–1 Southwest Makos (1) {Blizzard advance, 3-2}

Feasties' IPLS5 Championship Series (Best of 7)
Elder Blizzard (4) 1–2 Fyre Ice-Bombs (3)
---
Elder Blizzard (4) 0–1 Fyre Ice-Bombs (3) {Ice-Bombs lead, 2-0}
---
Fyre Ice-Bombs (3) 0–4 Elder Blizzard (4) {Ice-Bombs lead, 2-1}
---
Fyre Ice-Bombs (3) 3–0 Elder Blizzard (4) {Ice-Bombs lead, 3-1}
---
Fyre Ice-Bombs (3) 1–2 Elder Blizzard (4) {Ice-Bombs lead, 3-2}
---
Elder Blizzard (4) 4–1 Fyre Ice-Bombs (3) {Series Tied, 3-3}
---
Elder Blizzard (4) 1–2 Fyre Ice-Bombs (3) {Ice-Bombs win, 4-1


IPL Season 5 Champions...
Fyre Ice-Bombs


This is Fyre's 1st Title and first Top 2 appearance. This is the Blizzard's 3rd Finals appearance in 5 seasons.


Qasden (QAD) Qualifiers for HCL 11
- Fyre Ice-Bombs
- Elder Blizzard
- Southwest Makos
- HK Eastern Athletic
Sporting Achievements, how few they exist
World Cup Ranking:18th;KPB: 30.82; Style: +3.175
(Co)Hosted- Cup of Harmony 71, Baptism of Fire 67, MLB V, WLC 26, and IBC 23!
Enthusiast of Geography and Cats!

User avatar
Valanora
Senator
 
Posts: 3563
Founded: Sep 03, 2007
Inoffensive Centrist Democracy

Postby Valanora » Sun Jan 28, 2018 10:03 am

Per these results

Valanora (VAL) Qualifiers for HCL 11
Vaharian Rangers (VAL)* Holders
Raynor City Raptors (VAL)
Soldarian Royals (VAL)
Therathor Majestics (VAL)
Ispan Wanderers (VAL)
Last edited by Valanora on Mon Jan 29, 2018 9:37 pm, edited 1 time in total.
World Cup 40, 42, 43, 52, & 61 Champions
WC 47, 51 (2nd), WC 34, 38, 39, 41, 44, 45, 53, 60, 67 (3rd), WC 49, 58 (Semifinalist), WC 33, 35-37, 46, 48, 54, 55, 62, 63, 65, 72 (Quarterfinalist)
WCoH VII, VIII, XVII, XXVIII, XXX, XXXII (1st), WCoH I, XXXI (2nd), WCoH II, XXIX (3rd), WCoH XII (4th)
AOCAF 44, 46, 51, & 53 Champions, AOCAF 39 & 43 Runners Up
Co-Hosted: too many events to count

EPL Season 20,073

I am that which I am and choose to be.
AO4Life ~ AO is The Place

User avatar
Natanians and Nosts
Diplomat
 
Posts: 575
Founded: Jun 25, 2015
Democratic Socialists

Postby Natanians and Nosts » Sun Jan 28, 2018 8:17 pm

As you can see the beginning,the middle and the end,like a history.

Natanians and Nosts (NTN) qualifiers for HCL 11

Barnum Brown Athletic
Club Mary Anning
Charles Darwin Athletic
Triceratops Hockey Club
Champions of the Londinium 7s Tournament II!!! fourth place in AVBF 7s,Plate champion at AVBF 7s III,URSA 7s 2 and Watson's Bay Int'l and also:
we reached the play-ins at WLC 22,quarter finals at WLC 26 and WLC 27 and Ro16 at WLC 28!
Hosted:WLC 27
Retired.
"But you're in a competition"
"Shhh!Retired is retired..."

International Geese Brigade - Celebrating 0 Radiation and 3rd Place!
Proud Esportivan since November 2016

User avatar
Banija
Ambassador
 
Posts: 1893
Founded: Mar 06, 2015
Inoffensive Centrist Democracy

Postby Banija » Sun Jan 28, 2018 11:07 pm

League Formation
Franchise overviews
Season Results

Banija (BNJ) Qualifiers for HCL 11
Rosaria Knights (BNJ)
University of Loyola-Istria (BNJ)
Stallionograd Mountaineers (BNJ)
Cascadia Lions (BNJ)
Reigning Bronze medalist of the WBC, IBCs, World Bowl, and WLCs.
Kabaka = King
Lubuga = Queen Consort
Isebantu = Crown Prince
Waziri = Foreign Minister
Katikkiro = Prime Minister
Omugabe/Omugaba= Prince/Princess
Banija Domestic Sports
NSCF 14 CHAMPIONS(Loyola-Istria), NSCF 17 CHAMPIONS(Loyola-Istria), NSCF 19 CHAMPIONS(Northern Moravica)
Sporting World Cup 8. National Trophy Cabinet.
Does your country need public transit? Contact the RTC!
Want your country's unions to be represented internationally? Join the UAW!

User avatar
Savojarna
Diplomat
 
Posts: 895
Founded: Nov 11, 2016
Left-wing Utopia

Postby Savojarna » Mon Jan 29, 2018 7:40 am

SavojarSports.sj Result Center
Ice Hockey => SHS => Overview



Regular Season

Savojar Hockej Serien 4  Pld    W   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 PT Hovikkära 46 29 13 147 90 +57 62
2 Thorsborgs Technik 46 30 14 171 128 +43 62
3 SK Torpedo Pawlograd 46 27 14 116 89 +27 59
4 Traktor St. Andrei 46 27 17 164 139 +25 56
5 CASK Thorsborg 46 24 16 150 125 +25 54
6 HK Metall Jarnstad 46 26 18 166 156 +10 54
7 ESK Storevik 46 26 18 175 134 +41 54
8 RHK Savojagrad 46 25 17 100 85 +15 54
9 Dynamo Sjoedrhavn 46 23 15 141 114 +27 54
10 Dynamo St. Andrei 46 25 20 186 161 +25 51
11 Savojars Vinge Virkaja 46 24 19 135 118 +17 51
12 Sjoedrhavn SHK 46 24 20 115 95 +20 50
13 International Pawlograd 46 23 20 104 90 +14 49
14 Admiral Storevik 46 20 21 153 152 +1 45
15 ASK Landsmark 46 21 23 124 110 +14 44
16 Kjefla Vulkan 46 20 23 93 120 −27 43
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Lokomotive Markka 46 19 26 139 167 −28 39
18 Hovikkära Skipsmän 46 17 24 96 124 −28 39
19 Atom HK Linder 46 18 26 93 134 −41 38
20 Partizan Novaya Russica 46 14 27 142 172 −30 33
21 Spartakus Jarnstad 46 13 26 121 172 −51 33
22 Akademisk HK Sjoedrhavn 46 15 30 101 149 −48 31
23 SK Chemie Frisks 46 13 31 113 153 −40 28
24 Energie Thorsborg 46 9 34 84 152 −68 21


Playoff Octofinals

(1) PT HOVIKKÄRA 4-2 Kjefla Vulkan (16)
(2) THORSBORGS TECHNIK 4-0 ASK Landsmark (15)
(3) SK TORPEDO PAWLOGRAD 4-1 Admiral Storevik (14)
(4) Traktor St. Andrei 0-4 INTERNATIONAL PAWLOGRAD (13)
(5) CASK THORSBORG 4-2 Sjoedrhavn SHK (12)
(6) HK Metall Jarnstad 3-4 SAVOJARS VINGE VIRKAJA (11)
(7) ESK Storevik 3-4 DYNAMO ST. ANDREI (10)
(8) RHK SAVOJAGRAD 4-3 Dynamo Sjoedrhavn (9)

Playoff Quarterfinals

(1) PT Hovikkära 3-4 INTERNATIONAL PAWLOGRAD (13)
(2) THORSBORGS TECHNIK 4-3 Savojars Vinge Virkaja (11)
(3) SK TORPEDO PAWLOGRAD 4-1 Dynamo St. Andrei (10)
(5) CASK Thorsborg 3-4 RHK SAVOJAGRAD (8)

Playoff Semifinals

(2) THORSBORGS TECHNIK 4-1 International Pawlograd (13)
(3) SK TORPEDO PAWLOGRAD 4-1 RHK Savojagrad (8)

Playoff Finals

(2) THORSBORGS TECHNIK 4-1 SK Torpedo Pawlograd (3)

Savojarna (SVJ) Qualifiers
Thorsborgs Technik - qualified as SHS IV Champion
SK Torpedo Pawlograd - qualified as SHS IV Vice-Champion
PT Hovikkära - qualified as SHS IV Regular Season Winner
Traktor St. Andrei - qualified as SHS IV Regular Season 4th*
*: As the Regular Season 2nd is qualified for the HCL through the SHS IV playoffs, the spot is inherited by the highest placed non-qualified team
Achievements:
Reigning Handball World Champions (HWC 20)
WCoH 34 runner-up
Olympic medal count (winter): 6-2-3
HOSTED:
WJHC 12, WCoH 34, Alpine Skiing World Tour
National newswire

Socialist island state 2018 - Cultural mixture of Scandinavia, Finland and Russia -Exports iron, steel, silver and wood - Low fantasy in terms of animal species - Sports-loving - 22.8 million inhabitants.

The adjective is Savojar; Savojarnan is not a word!
I am 21, male, and study politics and history. I like left communism, foreign politics, philosophy, ice hockey and metal. Feel free to TG me if youre bored or something, I guess.

User avatar
Valanora
Senator
 
Posts: 3563
Founded: Sep 03, 2007
Inoffensive Centrist Democracy

Postby Valanora » Tue Jan 30, 2018 8:46 am

Image
Hockey Champions League 11


Preliminary Round
Champions' Path
(LIS)	Kasandora Blues		  3–2	Christiania Ishockey	(LOR)		1-0 2-2
(MRC) Zoloroni City Icers 8–7 Chemy Braves (TIB) 5-4 3-3
(NEG) Burgunden Strike 4–3 Alikki-Corra Aye-Ayes (VIL) 3-3 1-0
(NTN) Barnum Brown Athletic A 1–1 Rosaria Knights (BNJ) 0-0 1-1


Non Champions Path
(QAD) HK Eastern Athletic		  2–0	Shoge Bolts		(HIN)	1-0 1-0
(MRC) Acoflosa Penguins 3–8 Chinquin Cyclones (TAE) 0-4 3-4
(BNJ) Cascadia Lions
5–3 HC Dynamo Eisenport (LOR) 2-0 3-3
(SVJ) PT Hovikkära 3–1 Eteaux Striders (TIB) 2-1 1-0
(NEG) Panoli Scorchers 1–0 Triceratops Hockey Club (NTN) 1-0 0-0
(DAR) Rogerton AIK 2–0 Mistra Stars (LOR) 1-0 1-0
(LIS) HC Sparta 2–4 Traktor St. Andrei (SVJ) 2-3 0-1
(TUR) Eelandii Explorers 4–14 Ispan Wanderers (VAL) 3-7 1-7
(LIS) Beaumont Wolves
5–3 Darmen City Flames (DAR) 3-2 2-1
(NTN) Charles Darwin Athletic A 2–2 Nukutaki Penguins (HIN) 0-0 2-2
(BNJ) Stallionograd Mountaineers 1–5 Albertville Hedgehogs (NEG) 0-1 1-4
(MRC) Orga HC 2–5 Vilisorma Yutzies (VIL) 2-5 0-0
(VAL) Therathor Majestics
5–2 Araux Fighters (TIB) 1-0 4-2
(QAD) Southwest Makos 2–7 Chinchinhua Catalysts (TAE) 2-6 0-1
(HIN) Hokuto Flames
A 4–4 HK Dynamo Shebchetsik (MRC) 1-0 3-4
(LOR) Smeden Klatrere 2–1 Granderville Royals (LIS) 0-1 2-0
(NTN) Club Mary Anning 2–3 Elder Blizzard (QAD) 0-1 2-2
(TAE) Mt Ceabring Stormchasers
12–1 Ciavno Jackals (NEG) 5-1 7-0
(BNJ) University of Loyola-Istria 4–5 Villefavard Titans (TIB) 0-3 4-2
(DAR) Chuckio HC
2–1 SK Torpedo Pawlograd (SVJ) 1-0 1-1 (OT)
(VAL) Soldarian Royals 5–1 Seraai Icestronauts (VIL) 4-1 1-0


Group Stage

Group A
P Group A                        Pld   W  D  L   GF  GA  GD  Pts                      
1 Reynea Monsoons 6 4 1 1 8 5 +3 9 — 2–1 1–0 1–0
2 Charles Darwin Athletic 6 3 2 1 7 4 +3 8 1–1 — 1–0 2–0

3 Hokuto Flames 6 2 1 3 6 5 +1 5 2–1 1–1 — 0–1
4 Vilisorma Yutzies 6 1 0 5 2 9 −7 2 1–2 0–1 0–3 —


Group B
P Group B                        Pld   W  D  L   GF  GA  GD  Pts                      
1 Chinchinhua Catalysts 6 6 0 0 10 2 +8 12 — 1–0 1–0 1–0
2 Chuckio HC 6 1 2 3 9 11 −2 4 2–3 — 1–1 1–2

3 Fyre Ice-Bombs 6 1 2 3 5 7 −2 4 0–2 0–0 — 1–2
4 Beaumont Wolves 6 2 0 4 9 13 −4 4 0–2 4–5 1–3 —


Group C
P Group C                        Pld   W  D  L   GF  GA  GD  Pts                      
1 Chinquin Cyclones 6 5 0 1 17 11 +6 10 — 2–1 4–2 5–3
2 Eau Claire Jets IF 6 3 0 3 11 9 +2 6 1–2 — 2–4 2–0

3 Raynor City Raptors 6 3 0 3 12 11 +1 6 3–2 0–2 — 0–1
4 Cascadia Lions 6 1 0 5 6 15 −9 2 1–2 1–3 0–3 —


Group D
P Group D                        Pld   W  D  L   GF  GA  GD  Pts                      
1 Ispan Wanderers 6 4 0 2 12 7 +5 8 — 1–0 3–0 5–2
2 Mt Ceabring Stormchasers 6 4 0 2 11 6 +5 8 3–1 — 3–2 1–0

3 Traktor St. Andrei 6 3 0 3 12 14 −2 6 2–1 0–3 — 5–4
4 Kitsunemachi Foxes 6 1 0 5 8 16 −8 2 0–1 2–1 0–3 —


Group E
P Group E                        Pld   W  D  L   GF  GA  GD  Pts                      
1 Therathor Majestics 6 4 2 0 16 8 +8 10 — 2–0 2–2 2–1
2 Zoloroni City Icers 6 2 3 1 8 7 +1 7 2–2 — 1–1 1–1

3 Smeden Klatrere 6 1 2 3 8 10 −2 4 1–3 1–3 — 0–1
4 Burgunden Strike 6 1 1 4 5 12 −7 3 2–5 0–1 0–3 —


Group F
P Group F                        Pld   W  D  L   GF  GA  GD  Pts                      
1 Vaharia Rangers 6 5 1 0 19 4 +15 11 — 1–1 4–0 5–2
2 PT Hovikkära 6 3 2 1 9 7 +2 8 0–2 — 1–0 3–2

3 Panoli Scorchers 6 2 1 3 6 10 −4 5 0–3 2–2 — 3–0
4 Kasandora Blues 6 0 0 6 5 18 −13 0 1–4 0–2 0–1 —


Group G
P Group G                        Pld   W  D  L   GF  GA  GD  Pts                      
1 Soldarian Royals 6 3 3 0 19 8 +11 9 — 2–2 1–0 6–2
2 Thorsborgs Technik 6 3 2 1 13 10 +3 8 3–3 — 1–0 1–2

3 Villefavard Titans 6 1 2 3 4 7 −3 4 1–1 2–4 — 0–0
4 HK Eastern Athletic 6 1 1 4 5 16 −11 3 0–6 1–2 0–1 —


Group H
P Group H                        Pld   W  D  L   GF  GA  GD  Pts                      
1 Elder Blizzard 6 4 2 0 7 0 +7 10 — 0–0 1–0 4–0
2 Rogerton AIK 6 2 4 0 7 3 +4 8 0–0 — 1–1 3–0

3 Barnum Brown Athletic 6 1 1 4 8 9 −1 3 0–1 2–3 — 4–1
4 Albertville Hedgehogs 6 1 1 4 3 13 −10 3 0–1 0–0 2–1 —


Round of Sixteen
(VAL)	Vaharia Rangers		  4–0	Mt Ceabring Stormchasers	(TAE)	2-0 2-0
(DAR) Rogerton AIK 1–4 Chinquin Cyclones (TAE) 0-1 1-3
(MRC) Zoloroni City Icers 0–2 Soldarian Royals (VAL) 0-2 0-0
(VAL) Therathor Majestics
A 1–1 Thorsborgs Technik (SVJ) 0-0 1-1
(SVJ) PT Hovikkära 4–8 Reynea Monsoons (TAE) 2-5 2-3
(DAR) Chuckio HC 3–4 Ispan Wanderers (VAL) 3-3 0-1
(DAR) Eau Claire Jets IF
A 4–4 Chinchinhua Catalysts (TAE) 0-2 4-2
(QAD) Elder Blizzard 0–2 Charles Darwin Athletic (NTN) 0-2 0-0


Quaterfinals
(DAR)	Eau Claire Jets IF	1–3	Reynea Monsoons		(TAE)	1-3 0-0
(VAL) Therathor Majestics 1–3 Vaharia Rangers (VAL) 0-1 1-2
(TAE) Chinquin Cyclones
5–1 Charles Darwin Athletic (NTN) 0-1 5-0
(VAL) Soldarian Royals 3–6 Ispan Wanderers (VAL) 3-4 0-2


Semifinals
(TAE)	Chinquin Cyclones	1–1 S	Ispan Wanderers	(VAL)	1-0 0-1 (2-3 SO)
(TAE) Reynea Monsoons
5–4 Vaharia Rangers (VAL) 5-4 0-0


Final
@ Gallen's Hove, Stormguard
Ispan Wanderers (VAL) 0–1 Reynea Monsoons (TAE)


All associations are entitled to enter four participants in HCL 12, with the exception of Taeshan who will be granted a 5th spot should Reynea Monsoons not qualify directly.

Coefficients: TBA
Last edited by Valanora on Tue Jan 30, 2018 8:47 am, edited 1 time in total.
World Cup 40, 42, 43, 52, & 61 Champions
WC 47, 51 (2nd), WC 34, 38, 39, 41, 44, 45, 53, 60, 67 (3rd), WC 49, 58 (Semifinalist), WC 33, 35-37, 46, 48, 54, 55, 62, 63, 65, 72 (Quarterfinalist)
WCoH VII, VIII, XVII, XXVIII, XXX, XXXII (1st), WCoH I, XXXI (2nd), WCoH II, XXIX (3rd), WCoH XII (4th)
AOCAF 44, 46, 51, & 53 Champions, AOCAF 39 & 43 Runners Up
Co-Hosted: too many events to count

EPL Season 20,073

I am that which I am and choose to be.
AO4Life ~ AO is The Place

User avatar
Ontorisa
Powerbroker
 
Posts: 8348
Founded: Feb 13, 2013
Ex-Nation

Postby Ontorisa » Wed Feb 14, 2018 4:35 pm

SPORTS WORLD - ONTORISA
OJL Commissioner Talpahovski: The OJL Will Not Participate in any Future World Cups of Hockey
Following a failure to renew the OJL-WCoHF agreement, the OJL has announced they will not be participating in any World Cups until a new agreement is reached.
Image
Estina Talpahovski (Pictured), the current OJL Commissioner, was elected to the position back in 2010. The University of Tetorosburg alumni had played multiple seasons of professional women's hockey before becoming the RJJL's commissioner in 2003.


Qajs - It's a bleak day for OJL and International hockey fans in Ontorisa. OJL Commissioner, Estina Talpahovski, has announced that the OJL will not be participating in any future World Cups of Hockey until a new agreement is reached by the two parties. Previously, the OJL-WCoHF had an agreement where the OJL would receive advertisement material and various compensations for lending their players to the international tournament.

Last World Cup marked the expiration date of the agreement, as the two parties have been in negotiations since 2016. And with no new agreement set in place, the OJL has been essentially forced to withhold their players from participating in any future World Cup events until a new agreement is signed.

"It's pretty heartbreaking." OJL Eujon Reds' centerman Rieaa Delsja said this morning after the news had broke. "I've enjoyed playing on the international stage with the boys. It sucks that we're not going this year."

"We're still in negotiations with the World Cup of Hockey Federation on a new agreement to let our players attend future World Cup events." Talpahovski said in a press release. "It is not our goal to withhold such a prestigious event from our hockey players, our teams and most importantly, our fans. It's not fair, especially since international hockey is one of, if not, the best kind of hockey anyone can attend in person."

"I'm not thinking too much about it." Port Oklisy Wolverines winger Frik Makasburg said. "I'm more focused on finishing out the season with the Wolverines and getting ready for the playoffs. My goal right now is to win the Cup, not to attend the World Cup of Hockey."

"We're disappointed." Hockey Ontorisa Chairman, Jakob Vicantar, said in an interview. "That's all I can say right now. We'll be working on alternative rosters for the World Cup since we won't have any of our OJL players."
I'm only good for mediocre pick-up lines and hot takes
Winner of the 2016 P2TM Best Action RPer

User avatar
Kep
Diplomat
 
Posts: 705
Founded: Sep 24, 2014
Ex-Nation

Postby Kep » Sat Feb 24, 2018 12:21 pm

Image
---

SEASON IV
Hockey Champions' League Qualifiers


As per these results, the qualifiers for HCL 12 are as follows:
  • Keldax Tridents (KBC) (2nd appear.)
  • New Ashard Mighty Hammers (1st appear.)
  • Big Bay Hawks (1st appear.)
  • Calic City Makos (2nd appear.)

User avatar
Taeshan
Senator
 
Posts: 4523
Founded: Aug 11, 2007
New York Times Democracy

Postby Taeshan » Fri Mar 16, 2018 5:24 pm

Tae-Mart Blue Division Standings

Team P W D L For Ag +/- Pts
1 Chinquin Cylcones 76 43 12 21 135 82 +53 141
2 Los Riosa Rampage 76 39 13 24 141 103 +38 130
3 Ying Jing Jokers 76 37 15 24 151 116 +35 126
4 Docktown Demons 76 31 19 26 152 126 +26 112
5 Atlantea Atoms 76 31 17 28 148 144 +4 110
6 Fadron Fleet 76 19 14 43 115 193 -78 71
7 Greenville Sliders 76 12 20 44 78 147 -69 56
8 Gieron Spiders 76 11 20 45 84 155 -71 53



Englemarkt Supermarket-Retail Green Division Standings

Team P W D L For Ag +/- Pts
1 Eshington Earthquakes 76 41 18 17 135 82 +53 141
2 Machrobat Ice Kings 76 35 21 20 157 103 +54 126
3 X Island Avalanche 76 32 19 25 137 111 +26 115
4 Blacklake Barnstormers 76 32 17 27 145 141 +4 113
5 Laketown Deep 76 27 24 25 125 116 +9 105
6 Zorg City Zephyrs 76 24 12 40 90 140 -50 84
7 Wiechester Wanderers 76 22 18 36 97 140 -43 84
8 Taeshan City Loggers 76 16 17 43 82 152 -70 65



Fritidien Yellow Division Standings

Team P W D L For Ag +/- Pts
1 Mt Ceabring Stormchasers 76 42 23 11 203 99 +104 149
2 Loudon Thundercats 76 40 20 16 139 86 +53 140
3 Reynea Monsoons 76 40 18 18 163 99 +64 138
4 Bayern Bombers 76 31 23 22 121 99 +22 116
5 French Hills Frost Ninjas 76 29 24 23 121 100 +21 111
6 Tintown Raptors 76 22 17 37 83 132 -49 83
7 Ojian Midlanders 76 18 13 45 85 175 -90 67
8 Mierton Lakers 76 13 17 46 85 167 -82 56



Poplaburg Housing Developements Black Division Standings

Team P W D L For Ag +/- Pts
1 Chinchinhua Catalysts 76 41 15 20 153 100 +53 138
2 Atlantea-Greenville IceWolves 76 36 22 18 152 103 +49 130
3 New Capetown Red Wings 76 31 20 25 130 115 +15 113
4 Quarant Quakers 76 29 21 26 111 110 +1 108
5 Yaton Fissures 76 26 23 27 130 117 +13 101
6 Wolfin-Wolfville Tyogas 76 28 16 32 131 134 -3 100
7 Pariot Phoenix 76 25 19 32 95 129 -34 94
8 Capetown Capricorns 76 21 17 38 90 148 -58 80


Playoff Seeds
1 Mt Ceabring Stormchasers 2 Chinquin Cyclones 3 Eshington Earthquakes 4 Chinchinhua Catalysts 5 Loudon Thundercats 6 Reynea Monsoons 7 Atlantea-Greenville IceWolves 8 Los Riosa Rampage 9 Machrobat Ice Kings 10 Ying Jing Jokers 11 Bayern Bombers 12 X Island Avalanche 13 New Capetown Red Wings 14 Blacklake Barnstormers 15 Docktown Demons 16 Quarant Quakers WC 1 French Hills Frost Ninjas WC 2 Atlantea Atoms

WC Round
15 Docktown Demons 2-1 Atlantea Atoms
16 Quarant Quakers 2-0 French Hills Frost Ninjas

Round 1
1 Mt Ceabring Stormchasers 4-1 Quarant Quakers 16
2 Chinquin Cyclones 4-0 Docktown Demons 15
3 Eshington Earthquakes 4-1 Blacklake Barnstormers 14
4 Chinchinhua Catalysts 4-2 New Capetown Red Wings 13
5 Loudon Thundercats 3-4 X Island Avalanche 12
6 Reynea Monsoons 4-2 Bayern Bombers 11
7 Atlantea-Greenville IceWolves 4-2 Ying Jing Jokers 10
8 Los Riosa Rampage 2-4 Machrobat Ice Kings 9

Quarter-Finals
1 Mt Ceabring Stormchasers 4-2 X Island Avalanche 11
2 Chinquin Cyclones 4-1 Machrobat Ice Kings 9
3 Eshington Earthquakes 3-4 Atlantea-Greenville IceWolves 7
4 Chinchinhua Catalysts 4-3 Reynea Monsoons 6

Semi-Finals
1 Mt Ceabring Stormchasers 2-4 Atlantea-Greenville IceWolves 7
2 Chinquin Cyclones 4-3 Chinchinhua Catalysts 4

Third Place Playoff
Mt Ceabring Stormchasers 2-0 Chinchinhua Catalysts

Final
Chinquin Cyclones 3-4 Atlantea-Greenville IceWolves


Taeshan (TAE) Qualifiers for HCL 12
Atlantea-Greenville IceWolves (TAE)
Chinquin Cyclones (TAE)
Mt Ceabring Stormchasers (TAE)
Chinchinhua Catalysts (TAE)
Reynea Monsoons (TAE) (Champions' Provisional)
Last edited by Taeshan on Tue Dec 04, 2018 5:02 pm, edited 2 times in total.
Champions - Copa Rushmori 22, Di Bradini Cup 19, World Baseball Classic 13, Cup of Harmony 35, World Lacrosse Championship 2, Gridiron World Championships (World Bowl 0), World Bowl 34

World Cup Qualifications-41, 44, 46, 59, 61(RoS), 62(Quarterfinals), 63 (RoS), 64 (Quarterfinals), 83

Hosts-Cup of Harmony 55, Copa Rushmori 14

User avatar
Northwest Kalactin
Ambassador
 
Posts: 1227
Founded: Aug 17, 2017
Inoffensive Centrist Democracy

Postby Northwest Kalactin » Tue Mar 20, 2018 11:42 am

Kalactanian challenge cup 1

North division 
1. Gold Coast hockey club
2. Surfers paridise tigers
3. Murwelldobah Hawks
4. Grendreck Bison
5. Gold Coast Chargers
6. Armidale Badgers

Pacific Division
1. Coffs harbor Ice Breakers
2. Taree Blue Storm
3. Grafton Blue knights
4. Port Macquarie Dynamites
5. Scarton Island Wildcats
6. Kempsey Tornados

East division
1. East Kempsey Dividers
2. Armidale Gladiators
3. Tamworth Spartans
4. Narabrii Eagles
5. Moree Gold Stars
6. Glen innes Raiders

India Division
1. Orissa Surfers
2. Malor Legends
3. Puri Marvals
4. Brahmapur Bullets
5. Griffin Bulldogs
6. Srikakulam Panthers


Playoffs
Quarterfinals
Orissa surfers 4-1 Surfers paridise Tigers
Malor legends 5-6 Gold Coast hockey club
Armidale gladiators 3-4 Coffs harbor Ice Breakers
Taree Blue Storm 5-2 East Kempsey Dividers

Semifinals
Orissa Surfers 6-2 Gold Coast hockey club
Coffs harbor Ice breakers 2-3 Taree Blue Storm

Finals
Orissa Surfers 4-2 Taree Blue Storm

Northwest Kalactin (NKO) Qualifiers for HCL 12
Orissa Surfers (NKO)
Taree Blue Storm (NKO)
Coffs harbor Ice Breakers (NKO)
Gold Coast hockey club (NKO)
Last edited by Northwest Kalactin on Fri Mar 23, 2018 8:49 pm, edited 1 time in total.
All India football league 1 champion
World Twenty20 Championship X Champion
all India cricket blast 1
RP population: 19 million
Call me NK
AO4LIFE
I don’t use NS stats

User avatar
Ko-oren
Senator
 
Posts: 4408
Founded: Nov 26, 2010
Democratic Socialists

Postby Ko-oren » Thu Mar 22, 2018 3:09 pm

Ko-orenite Ice Hockey League final standings

A mildly successful campaign in the WCoH sees some of Ko-oren's biggest talents move abroad for a bigger hockey challenge and an opportunity to turn their hobby into a profession, two things that aren't very likely if they stay in the KIHL. The KIHL is a semi-professional league with contracts only for the biggest stars of each team - in a league where six out of twelve teams hail from the same town. Ice hockey is really just popular on the north shore and the northern islands, which is reflected by the poor state of the sport in Ko-oren. The biggest question is whether the league tries to follow the rest of the world into professionalism, probably dooming several teams, or to leave it as is and accept the fact that the league will probably always be overshadowed by much more challenging foreign leagues and clubs.

Ko-orenite (KOR) qualifiers for HCL 12:
Straudum Ice
Aevanna Plains Wanderers
Egevea Northerners
Aevanna Explorers
Trigramme: KOR - Demonym: Ko-orenite - Population: 27.270.096
Sports Domestic Sports Newswires - Info Factbook - Top attractions in Ko-oren - Map - Storefronts Loro Language Schools - Goliæth Sports Café
Champions 1x CoH - 1x WBC - 2x World Bowl - 1x IBC - 1x T20 WC - 2x RUWC - 1x RLWC - 1x HWC - 1x Beach Cup
Runners-up 1x AOCAF - 2x World Bowl - 4x IBC - 1x AOHC - 1x GCF Test Cricket - 2x RUWC - 1x WLC - 1x WCFH
Hosts 1x World Bowl - 1x WCOH - 1x T20 WC - 1x RUWC

User avatar
Union of Socialist Alpine Republics
Diplomat
 
Posts: 690
Founded: Dec 23, 2016
Left-Leaning College State

Postby Union of Socialist Alpine Republics » Sun May 27, 2018 3:34 pm

Alpine Hockey League (AHL)

well I wanted 4 divisions of 5 teams but with the scorinator I used I can't have divisions and I can't create another league of 5 teams, it's just 4 or 6 teams. So, the Braddock Bruins are the champions of their division but missed the playoffs. The top 8 teams makes the playoffs (best of 5 series). The four semi finalists in the playoffs goes to the Champions League of Hockey.


Team	                Points	Played	Won	Draw	Lost	GF	GC
Naprzod Ozorkow 65 38 29 7 2 110 16
Legia Puck 61 38 28 5 5 90 28
Eisbären Ueckermünde 58 38 27 4 7 100 40
Jokerit Ähtari 58 38 26 6 6 69 40
Skeppsgårdens IF 45 38 18 9 11 65 51
Harwich Whalers 43 38 17 9 12 68 49
Stoczniowiec Szczuczyn 42 38 18 6 14 57 53
Unia Ozorkow 41 38 15 11 12 49 54

Gornik Mszczonow 38 38 16 6 16 67 64
Braddock Bruins 36 38 13 10 15 62 54
Waddington BlackHawks 35 38 14 7 17 57 63
Samsø White Hawks 35 38 14 7 17 55 65
Saguenay Nordiques 34 38 15 4 19 49 62
Neoga Golden Knights 31 38 11 9 18 49 65
Portsmouth Flyers 31 38 12 7 19 46 75
Los Osos Ice Dogs 28 38 10 8 20 46 72
Orlik Miedzyzdroje 24 38 9 6 23 46 83
KHL Medvescak 21 38 7 7 24 47 88
HDD Olimpija 18 38 8 2 28 40 82
Ujkerepes TE 16 38 5 6 27 23 91


Quarter finals

Naprzod Ozorkow Unia Ozorkow 5 0
Naprzod Ozorkow Unia Ozorkow 6 0
Unia Ozorkow Naprzod Ozorkow 0 2

Naprzod Ozorkow wins the series 3-0

Legia Puck Stoczniowiec Szczuczyn 4 0
Legia Puck Stoczniowiec Szczuczyn 3 0
Stoczniowiec Szczuczyn Legia Puck 1 4

Legia Puck wins the series 3-0

Eisbären Ueckermünde Harwich Whalers 0 2
Eisbären Ueckermünde Harwich Whalers 2 1
Harwich Whalers Eisbären Ueckermünde 0 2
Harwich Whalers Eisbären Ueckermünde 1 3

Eisbären Ueckermünde wins the series 3-1

Jokerit Ähtari Skeppsgårdens IF 2 1
Jokerit Ähtari Skeppsgårdens IF 2 1
Skeppsgårdens IF Jokerit Ähtari 2 1
Skeppsgårdens IF Jokerit Ähtari 2 1
Jokerit Ähtari Skeppsgårdens IF 2 0

Jokerit Ähtari wins the series 3-2


semi finals

Naprzod Ozorkow Jokerit Ähtari 2 0
Naprzod Ozorkow Jokerit Ähtari 4 0
Jokerit Ähtari Naprzod Ozorkow 1 0
Jokerit Ähtari Naprzod Ozorkow 0 2

Naprzod Ozorkow wins 3-1

Legia Puck Eisbären Ueckermünde 0 3
Legia Puck Eisbären Ueckermünde 1 0
Eisbären Ueckermünde Legia Puck 1 0
Eisbären Ueckermünde Legia Puck 3 1

Eisbären Ueckermünde wins 3-1

Stanislawski Cup Final

Naprzod Ozorkow Eisbären Ueckermünde 3 0
Naprzod Ozorkow Eisbären Ueckermünde 3 1
Eisbären Ueckermünde Naprzod Ozorkow 2 3

Naprzod Ozorkow wins the Stanislawski Cup!

Union of Socialist Alpine Republics (UAR) qualifiers for the HCL:
Naprzod Ozorkow
Eisbären Ueckermünde
Legia Puck
Jokerit Ähtari
Ranks:
Hockey: 15th | American Football: 8th | Baseball: 10th | Association Football: 65th | Rugby Union: 23rd

Champions: World Bowl XXXII
Runner Up: WCoH 36
3rd Place:
4th Place: WJHC 12, Independents Cup 4, Handball World Cup 21

User avatar
Mercedini
Diplomat
 
Posts: 912
Founded: Mar 05, 2016
Civil Rights Lovefest

Postby Mercedini » Sun Jun 03, 2018 11:42 am

Image
SEASON FIVE
ROSTERSRESULTS


Mercedini (MRC) qualifiers for HCL 12
Orga HC
HK Dynamo Shebchetsik
SKK Ogdenagorv
Zoloroni City Icers
.................................................................................................................................
Novapax Founder • Host Portfolio • Trophy Cabinet
World CupBest: Group Stage ('77, '81)
Cup of HarmonyBest: Champion ('72)
U21 World CupBest: 3rd Place ('43)
U18 World CupBest: Champion ('4)
Independents CupBest: Champion ('5)
WC of HockeyBest: 4th Place ('35)
WJHCBest: Champion ('13)
WorldVision
Best Placing: 2nd (DUM '55)Most Points: 103 pts (Tampon Bay '69)

World Hit Festival
Best Placing: 1st (VDZ '34, GRA '36)Most Pts: 34 pts (Mousiki '31)
Junior World Hit Festival
Best Placing: 3rd (FAU '3, ZOL '4, TSH '5)Most Pts: 26 pts (Tushlark '5)
Mercedini in WVSC & WHFs

User avatar
Thibaea
Lobbyist
 
Posts: 25
Founded: Oct 12, 2017
Ex-Nation

Postby Thibaea » Tue Jun 19, 2018 5:12 am

Per these results

Thibaean (TIB) Qualifiers for HCL 12
Siguret Traders
Chemy Braves
Eteaux Striders
Aigleville Volcanoes
Last edited by Thibaea on Tue Jun 19, 2018 5:12 am, edited 1 time in total.

User avatar
Neu Engollon
N&I RP Mentor
 
Posts: 6307
Founded: Aug 13, 2012
Inoffensive Centrist Democracy

Postby Neu Engollon » Wed Jun 20, 2018 8:04 pm

NEHL
Neu Engollon Hockey League
Qualifiers for HCL 12, Per the 49th NEHL Season
(Listed in ranked order of finish)



Geneve Talons
Ciavno Jackals
Nice Serpents
Ludenthal Lions


Trigram: NEG
N&I Mentor - TG me with any RP questions
Please check my Factbook for everything you need to know about my nation, especially Important Links.
Also, if you're looking for a response on a RP, storefront or embassy exchange (national not regional), feel free to remind me via TG.

User avatar
-Anthor-
Chargé d'Affaires
 
Posts: 436
Founded: Dec 05, 2014
Ex-Nation

Postby -Anthor- » Thu Jun 21, 2018 6:01 pm

Season Preview Part I Part II Part III Part IV/Finale

Anthoran (ATH) Qualifiers for HCL 12
Furness Hammers
Avon Knights
Ancinnes Rangers
Mers Militia
Kingdom of Anthor
Capital: Vaumort
Monarch: King Samuel III of House Lenova
Prime Minister: Thomas Dalen
Info: Anthoran News Network, Anthoran Sports Broadcasting Network

NSS International Ratings: #83 (WC/Association Football), #4 (WCOH), #41 (WBC), #22 (WB/Gridiron)

User avatar
V-League
Bureaucrat
 
Posts: 46
Founded: Sep 29, 2014
Ex-Nation

VHL - Vilitan Hockey Season 7

Postby V-League » Sun Jul 01, 2018 12:37 am

Image


Vilitan Hockey Championship

Having finally brought the Vilitan Hockey League Championship back to the capital city, the Alikki-Corra Aye Ayes were ready to defend their title in VHL Season 7. There would be some new foes to contend with, however, as the VHL underwent expansion for the first time since season 4 adding two new teams, the Sile Crocodile and the Marine Mammals representing Crosaibi and Sissil on Vilita's Western Shore. With a total of fourteen teams in the league the VHL also decided to expand its playoff field with the second and third placed teams in each conference playing off in a preliminary round before the kick off of the traditional cross-conference Semi-Final round.


A Summary of the results of the most recent Vilita & Turori Domestic Hockey Competition is included below:

Vilaye Domestic Hockey League :: Season 7

Western Conference        Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Seraai Icestronauts 24 15 6 3 54 26 +28 36
2 Alikki-Corra Aye-Ayes 24 15 1 8 54 32 +22 31
3 Vilisorma Yutzies 24 9 9 6 35 35 0 27

4 Arcticala Icetricity 24 11 4 9 38 41 −3 26
5 Tivali River Sharks 24 6 9 9 31 32 −1 21
6 Lonngeylin Storm Surge 24 5 7 12 25 42 −17 17
7 Marine Mammals 24 3 4 17 43 72 −29 10



Eastern Conference        Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Yeaddin HC 24 18 3 3 48 17 +31 39
2 Eelandii Explorers 24 14 5 5 49 34 +15 33
3 Turoki Islanders 24 14 2 8 51 34 +17 30

4 Morata Valley Fog 24 10 7 7 49 42 +7 27
5 Lopinka Lynx 24 10 3 11 42 34 +8 23
6 Obaobai Bombers 24 7 0 17 21 49 −28 14
7 Sile Crocodile 24 0 2 22 44 94 −50 2


Both debutant teams would get off to exciting starts with the Sile Crocodile losing 7-4 to the Lopinka Lynx and the Marine Mammals starting up a new rivalry in Lonngeylin being narrowly defeated in a tense 1-0 matchup. Things would seemingly improve for each team as they made their home debut with the Crocodile stunning the defending Eastern Conference Champion Eelandii Explorers with a 3-3 draw and the Marine Mammals thrilled their fans scoring six goals in their home debut. Unfortunately, their opponents, the Arcticala Electricity, lit the lamp eight times to take the win in one of the highest scoring matches in Vilitan Hockey history with a total of fourteen goals scored over three periods of play.

The Mammals would ultimately be the first to collect a victory amongst the two debutant squads and it would come in their first ever home match against obvious geographical rivals the Lonngeylin Storm Surge much to the delight of league organizers as the rivalry between the two teams grew intense right from the start.

After a strong start, things would go from bad, to worse, to downright miserable for the Crocodile who by seasons end - nearly one-hundred goals against later, might have been wishing that hadn't joined the league at all.

While there were hotly contested battles for the third and final playoff spots, in the end the top 3 finishers in both conferences were the same three teams who had topped the charts during Season 6 with the top 2 finishers in each conference flipped.

The Alikki-Corra Aye-Ayes and Seraai Icetronauts each won their division to earn the bye through to the Semi-Final Inter-Conference playoff round while last seasons third place finishers in each conference, the Vilisorma Yutzies and Turoki Islanders, would get the chance to contend for a place against their conferences defending champions for the right to play for a spot in the Championship round.

The new play-in round was a best of 3


Conference 'Wild Card' Playoffs:

Alikki-Corra Aye-Ayes 1–2 Vilisorma Yutzies
Vilisorma Yutzies 2–3 Alikki-Corra Aye-Ayes
Alikki-Corra Aye-Ayes 0–0 Vilisorma Yutzies (1–0 OT)

:: Alikki-Corra Aye-Ayes Advance 2-1 ::


Eelandii Explorers 1–0 Turoki Islanders
Turoki Islanders 3–4 Eelandii Explorers

:: Eelandii Explorers Advance 2-0 ::

Both Inter-Conference Playoff series would be a re-match from the previous season though home-ice advantage would be reversed in both cases. That factor was quickly taken out of the reckoning however as both away teams won the opening game of the series to shift the tides back into their favor.


Inter-Conference Playoffs:


Seraai Icestronauts 2–3 Eelandii Explorers
Eelandii Explorers 2–1 Seraai Icestronauts
Seraai Icestronauts 2–5 Eelandii Explorers
Eelandii Explorers 0–2 Seraai Icestronauts
Seraai Icestronauts 3–6 Eelandii Explorers

:: Eelandii Explorers Advance 4-1 ::



Yeaddin HC 0–2 Alikki-Corra Aye-Ayes
Alikki-Corra Aye-Ayes 0–0 Yeaddin HC (0–1 OT)
Yeaddin HC 1–0 Alikki-Corra Aye-Ayes
Alikki-Corra Aye-Ayes 1–1 Yeaddin HC (1–2 OT)
Yeaddin HC 0–1 Alikki-Corra Aye-Ayes
Alikki-Corra Aye-Ayes 0–3 Yeaddin HC

:: Yeaddin HC Advance 4-2 ::


After having been shut out of the Championship game the season before, the Eastern Conference fired back sweeping the Inter-Conference Playoffs to set up the first All-Eastern Championship series since Vilitan Hockey Season two.

With the Championship series featuring two of the strongest defensive teams in the League it was expected to be a tight, low-scoring playoff series. Instead, however, the Yeaddin Hockey Club came out swinging in their opening match running up a 4-1 score over their Turorian opposition in front of the Yeaddin fanbase. It gave neutrals and league officials optimism for an exciting high energy series to follow. Unfortunately, that would be proven wrong as from game two onward, the defensive prowess of the two clubs would be the only storyline. The two teams would trade blows with no more than a single goal begin scored in each match the rest of the Best-of-7 series. Perhaps to the horror of takilian hockey fans world wide, the series would go to seven games and the nerve-wracking final game would need overtime after no goals were scored in the first hour of play.

In the end, it would be Yeaddin who would become the first ever three-time Vilitan Hockey champions, denying Turori's Eelandii Explorers their first title as they were denied the honor of becoming the first team from outside Vilita's big island to claim the cup.



Vilitan Hockey Championship

Yeaddin HC 4–1 Eelandii Explorers
Eelandii Explorers 0–1 Yeaddin HC
Yeaddin HC 0–1 Eelandii Explorers
Eelandii Explorers 0–0 Yeaddin HC (0–1 OT)
Yeaddin HC 0–1 Eelandii Explorers
Eelandii Explorers 1–0 Yeaddin HC
Yeaddin HC 0–0 Eelandii Explorers (1–0 OT)


:: Yeaddin HC Win 4-3 ::


VHL History
Season 1: Yeaddin HC def. Turoki Islanders (4-2)
Season 2: Yeaddin HC def. Turoki Islanders (4-3)
Season 3: Vilisorma Yutzies def. Yeaddin HC (4-1)
Season 4: Seraai Icestronauts def. Yeaddin HC (4-1)
Season 5: Seraai Icestronauts def. Vilisorma Yutzies (4-3)
Season 6: Alikki-Corra Aye-Ayes def. Seraai Icestronauts (4-3)
Season 7: Yeaddin HC def. Eelandii Explorers (4-3)


Vilitan Hockey Assocation Qualifiers

Alikki-Corra Aye-Ayes (VIL)
Seraai Icestronauts (VIL)
Eelandii Explorers (TUR)
Yeaddin HC (VIL)

User avatar
Mapletish
Minister
 
Posts: 2546
Founded: Feb 26, 2011
Ex-Nation

Postby Mapletish » Sun Jul 01, 2018 10:13 pm

As per MNHL Season 4

Mapletish (MAP) Qualifiers for HCL 12
Golden Phoenix
Moonchester City
SC Porto
Southampton
The Minuscule Sporting Nation Mapletish
Pop. 65,000,000 | Capital: Struggait City| Demonym: Maplish/Mapletian| Trigramme: MAP
First - WLC 24, DBC 43 Second - WCoH 22, RUWC 23, CR 24 Third- BoF 44, HWC 11, WCoH 20, WCoH 21 Qualified for WC 64, WC 66 Fourth - U15WC9
www.unionsports.map

User avatar
Union of Socialist Alpine Republics
Diplomat
 
Posts: 690
Founded: Dec 23, 2016
Left-Leaning College State

Postby Union of Socialist Alpine Republics » Thu Aug 30, 2018 3:44 pm

Alpine Hockey League (AHL)

2021-22 results

Team 	                Points 	Played 	Won 	Draw 	Lost 	GF 	GC
Legia Puck 65 38 31 3 4 113 25
Naprzod Ozorkow 63 38 29 5 4 104 25
Eisbären Ueckermünde 56 38 24 8 6 102 46
Jokerit Ähtari 55 38 25 5 8 87 43
Harwich Whalers 50 38 20 10 8 73 40
Samsø White Hawks 43 38 17 9 12 56 34
Skeppsgårdens IF 43 38 19 5 14 62 50
Saguenay Nordiques 41 38 14 13 11 59 50

Los Osos Ice Dogs 39 38 15 9 14 54 56
Unia Ozorkow 37 38 15 7 16 58 68
Gornik Mszczonow 36 38 15 6 17 62 77
Ujkerepes TE 33 38 14 5 19 37 64
KHL Medvescak 29 38 11 7 20 54 83
Neoga Golden Knights 28 38 8 12 18 47 75
HDD Olimpija 27 38 9 9 20 41 67
Stoczniowiec Szczuczyn 27 38 9 9 20 46 75
Braddock Bruins 24 38 9 6 23 36 72
Waddington BlackHawks 22 38 8 6 24 38 81
Orlik Miedzyzdroje 22 38 6 10 22 37 86
Portsmouth Flyers 20 38 6 8 24 38 87


Green: Playoffs


Quarterfinals

Legia Puck Saguenay Nordiques 2 0
Legia Puck Saguenay Nordiques 1 2
Saguenay Nordiques Legia Puck 2 1
Saguenay Nordiques Legia Puck 2 1

Saguenay Nordiques wins the series 3-1 (this is a real upset)

Naprzod Ozorkow Skeppsgårdens IF 4 0
Naprzod Ozorkow Skeppsgårdens IF 4 0
Skeppsgårdens IF Naprzod Ozorkow 1 0
Skeppsgårdens IF Naprzod Ozorkow 0 3

Naprzod Ozorkow wins the series 3-1

Eisbären Ueckermünde Samsø White Hawks 5 0
Eisbären Ueckermünde Samsø White Hawks 2 1
Samsø White Hawks Eisbären Ueckermünde 2 1
Samsø White Hawks Eisbären Ueckermünde 1 2

Eisbären Ueckermünde wins the series 3-1

Jokerit Ähtari Harwich Whalers 2 1
Jokerit Ähtari Harwich Whalers 3 1
Harwich Whalers Jokerit Ähtari 1 3

Jokerit Ähtari wins the series 3-0


Semi finals

Jokerit Ähtari Saguenay Nordiques 3 1
Jokerit Ähtari Saguenay Nordiques 1 0
Saguenay Nordiques Jokerit Ähtari 0 2

Jokerit Ähtari wins the series 3-0

Naprzod Ozorkow Eisbären Ueckermünde 3 2
Naprzod Ozorkow Eisbären Ueckermünde 1 0
Eisbären Ueckermünde Naprzod Ozorkow 1 3

Naprzod Ozorkow wins the series 3-0


Stanislawski Cup Final

Naprzod Ozorkow Jokerit Ähtari 4 0
Naprzod Ozorkow Jokerit Ähtari 2 1
Jokerit Ähtari Naprzod Ozorkow 2 1
Jokerit Ähtari Naprzod Ozorkow 2 1
Naprzod Ozorkow Jokerit Ähtari 4 0

Naprzod Ozorkow wins the Stanislawski Cup!

Union of Socialist Alpine Republics (UAR) Qualifiers for the HCL 12

Naprzod Ozorkow
Jokerit Ähtari
Legia Puck
Eisbären Ueckermünde
Ranks:
Hockey: 15th | American Football: 8th | Baseball: 10th | Association Football: 65th | Rugby Union: 23rd

Champions: World Bowl XXXII
Runner Up: WCoH 36
3rd Place:
4th Place: WJHC 12, Independents Cup 4, Handball World Cup 21

User avatar
Valanora
Senator
 
Posts: 3563
Founded: Sep 03, 2007
Inoffensive Centrist Democracy

Postby Valanora » Tue Dec 04, 2018 12:24 pm

Image
Hockey Champions League 12


The deadline for entrants is now confirmed to be Tuesday December 11th at 2300 CST
World Cup 40, 42, 43, 52, & 61 Champions
WC 47, 51 (2nd), WC 34, 38, 39, 41, 44, 45, 53, 60, 67 (3rd), WC 49, 58 (Semifinalist), WC 33, 35-37, 46, 48, 54, 55, 62, 63, 65, 72 (Quarterfinalist)
WCoH VII, VIII, XVII, XXVIII, XXX, XXXII (1st), WCoH I, XXXI (2nd), WCoH II, XXIX (3rd), WCoH XII (4th)
AOCAF 44, 46, 51, & 53 Champions, AOCAF 39 & 43 Runners Up
Co-Hosted: too many events to count

EPL Season 20,073

I am that which I am and choose to be.
AO4Life ~ AO is The Place

User avatar
Darmen
Negotiator
 
Posts: 6453
Founded: Jan 16, 2011
Compulsory Consumerist State

Postby Darmen » Tue Dec 04, 2018 8:38 pm

Darmeni Ice Hockey League: 2041-42 Season

Saturday, September 21, 2041
Mansfield Maroons 3–2 Tilden HC
Brady City Darmenians 2–4 Eric City HF
HC Cotdelapomais 2–4 Chippewa Falls Black Hawks
Brham BK 5–1 Darmen City Flames
Altoona IS 3–2 Sterling City Centurions
Liverpool Lakers 2–2 (3–2 OT) Johnho HC
Eau Claire Jets IF 2–2 (3–2 OT) Rogerton AIK
Vogler City HC 7–1 Romanopolis IK
Chippewa Steel 5–2 Chuckio HC
Scott City Oilers 4–3 Tim City Orcas

Monday, September 23, 2041
Tilden HC 2–1 Tim City Orcas
Chuckio HC 3–2 Scott City Oilers
Romanopolis IK 1–1 (2–1 OT) Chippewa Steel
Rogerton AIK 6–0 Vogler City HC
Johnho HC 2–3 Eau Claire Jets IF
Sterling City Centurions 5–3 Liverpool Lakers
Darmen City Flames 4–2 Altoona IS
Chippewa Falls Black Hawks 2–3 Brham BK
Eric City HF 5–1 HC Cotdelapomais
Mansfield Maroons 3–4 Brady City Darmenians

Wednesday, September 25, 2041
Brady City Darmenians 3–3 (4–3 OT) Tilden HC
HC Cotdelapomais 4–2 Mansfield Maroons
Brham BK 5–2 Eric City HF
Altoona IS 4–3 Chippewa Falls Black Hawks
Liverpool Lakers 2–0 Darmen City Flames
Eau Claire Jets IF 3–3 (4–3 OT) Sterling City Centurions
Vogler City HC 4–2 Johnho HC
Chippewa Steel 3–3 (4–3 OT) Rogerton AIK
Scott City Oilers 4–4 (4–5 OT) Romanopolis IK
Tim City Orcas 0–2 Chuckio HC

Friday, September 27, 2041
Tilden HC 3–1 Chuckio HC
Romanopolis IK 5–1 Tim City Orcas
Rogerton AIK 3–1 Scott City Oilers
Johnho HC 5–3 Chippewa Steel
Sterling City Centurions 2–2 (3–2 OT) Vogler City HC
Darmen City Flames 3–5 Eau Claire Jets IF
Chippewa Falls Black Hawks 3–1 Liverpool Lakers
Eric City HF 4–9 Altoona IS
Mansfield Maroons 0–1 Brham BK
Brady City Darmenians 5–0 HC Cotdelapomais

Saturday, September 28, 2041
HC Cotdelapomais 5–1 Tilden HC
Brham BK 2–1 Brady City Darmenians
Altoona IS 7–1 Mansfield Maroons
Liverpool Lakers 4–0 Eric City HF
Eau Claire Jets IF 2–2 (3–2 OT) Chippewa Falls Black Hawks
Vogler City HC 3–4 Darmen City Flames
Chippewa Steel 2–2 (2–3 OT) Sterling City Centurions
Scott City Oilers 2–3 Johnho HC
Tim City Orcas 5–1 Rogerton AIK
Chuckio HC 3–2 Romanopolis IK

Monday, September 30, 2041
Tilden HC 4–1 Romanopolis IK
Rogerton AIK 4–2 Chuckio HC
Johnho HC 6–3 Tim City Orcas
Sterling City Centurions 4–2 Scott City Oilers
Darmen City Flames 5–3 Chippewa Steel
Chippewa Falls Black Hawks 6–3 Vogler City HC
Eric City HF 1–3 Eau Claire Jets IF
Mansfield Maroons 4–2 Liverpool Lakers
Brady City Darmenians 2–0 Altoona IS
HC Cotdelapomais 3–3 (4–3 OT) Brham BK

Wednesday, October 2, 2041
Brham BK 4–3 Tilden HC
Altoona IS 2–0 HC Cotdelapomais
Liverpool Lakers 0–1 Brady City Darmenians
Eau Claire Jets IF 6–0 Mansfield Maroons
Vogler City HC 3–3 (3–4 OT) Eric City HF
Chippewa Steel 1–1 (2–1 OT) Chippewa Falls Black Hawks
Scott City Oilers 3–4 Darmen City Flames
Tim City Orcas 4–1 Sterling City Centurions
Chuckio HC 6–4 Johnho HC
Romanopolis IK 0–1 Rogerton AIK

Friday, October 4, 2041
Tilden HC 0–4 Rogerton AIK
Johnho HC 3–2 Romanopolis IK
Sterling City Centurions 1–3 Chuckio HC
Darmen City Flames 4–2 Tim City Orcas
Chippewa Falls Black Hawks 4–4 (5–4 OT) Scott City Oilers
Eric City HF 2–0 Chippewa Steel
Mansfield Maroons 3–4 Vogler City HC
Brady City Darmenians 3–2 Eau Claire Jets IF
HC Cotdelapomais 5–2 Liverpool Lakers
Brham BK 4–1 Altoona IS

Saturday, October 5, 2041
Altoona IS 5–2 Tilden HC
Liverpool Lakers 3–3 (4–3 OT) Brham BK
Eau Claire Jets IF 3–1 HC Cotdelapomais
Vogler City HC 1–3 Brady City Darmenians
Chippewa Steel 7–3 Mansfield Maroons
Scott City Oilers 3–1 Eric City HF
Tim City Orcas 4–3 Chippewa Falls Black Hawks
Chuckio HC 4–3 Darmen City Flames
Romanopolis IK 3–2 Sterling City Centurions
Rogerton AIK 5–4 Johnho HC

Monday, October 7, 2041
Tilden HC 3–4 Johnho HC
Sterling City Centurions 6–1 Rogerton AIK
Darmen City Flames 3–0 Romanopolis IK
Chippewa Falls Black Hawks 1–2 Chuckio HC
Eric City HF 5–3 Tim City Orcas
Mansfield Maroons 2–3 Scott City Oilers
Brady City Darmenians 5–2 Chippewa Steel
HC Cotdelapomais 3–5 Vogler City HC
Brham BK 2–2 (3–2 OT) Eau Claire Jets IF
Altoona IS 2–4 Liverpool Lakers
Wednesday, October 9, 2041
Rogerton AIK 1-0 Mistra Stars (LOR)
Beaumont Wolves (LIS) 3-2 Darmen City Flames
Chuckio HC 1-0 SK Torpedo Pawlograd (SVJ)
Friday, October 11, 2041
Liverpool Lakers 6–3 Tilden HC
Eau Claire Jets IF 6–2 Altoona IS
Vogler City HC 6–5 Brham BK
Chippewa Steel 2–5 HC Cotdelapomais
Scott City Oilers 4–4 (5–4 OT) Brady City Darmenians
Tim City Orcas 5–0 Mansfield Maroons
Chuckio HC 1–1 (2–1 OT) Eric City HF
Romanopolis IK 3–3 (4–3 OT) Chippewa Falls Black Hawks
Rogerton AIK 7–2 Darmen City Flames
Johnho HC 7–3 Sterling City Centurions

Saturday, October 12, 2041
Tilden HC 2–2 (3–2 OT) Sterling City Centurions
Darmen City Flames 4–1 Johnho HC
Chippewa Falls Black Hawks 2–1 Rogerton AIK
Eric City HF 2–7 Romanopolis IK
Mansfield Maroons 4–5 Chuckio HC
Brady City Darmenians 5–2 Tim City Orcas
HC Cotdelapomais 3–2 Scott City Oilers
Brham BK 4–3 Chippewa Steel
Altoona IS 3–4 Vogler City HC
Liverpool Lakers 1–3 Eau Claire Jets IF

Monday, October 14, 2041
Eau Claire Jets IF 3–2 Tilden HC
Vogler City HC 5–0 Liverpool Lakers
Chippewa Steel 3–6 Altoona IS
Scott City Oilers 6–6 (7–6 OT) Brham BK
Tim City Orcas 7–1 HC Cotdelapomais
Chuckio HC 2–2 (3–2 OT) Brady City Darmenians
Romanopolis IK 6–2 Mansfield Maroons
Rogerton AIK 4–0 Eric City HF
Johnho HC 2–3 Chippewa Falls Black Hawks
Sterling City Centurions 4–2 Darmen City Flames
Wednesday, October 16, 2041
Mistra Stars (LOR) 0-1 Rogerton AIK
Darmen City Flames 1-2 Beaumont Wolves (LIS)
SK Torpedo Pawlograd 1-0 (1-1 OT) Chuckio HC
Saturday, October 19, 2041
Tilden HC 4–1 Darmen City Flames
Chippewa Falls Black Hawks 0–1 Sterling City Centurions
Eric City HF 5–2 Johnho HC
Mansfield Maroons 3–2 Rogerton AIK
Brady City Darmenians 2–1 Romanopolis IK
HC Cotdelapomais 5–5 (5–6 OT) Chuckio HC
Brham BK 5–4 Tim City Orcas
Altoona IS 3–1 Scott City Oilers
Liverpool Lakers 7–2 Chippewa Steel
Eau Claire Jets IF 8–1 Vogler City HC

Monday, October 21, 2041
Vogler City HC 3–2 Tilden HC
Chippewa Steel 2–2 (2–3 OT) Eau Claire Jets IF
Scott City Oilers 1–2 Liverpool Lakers
Tim City Orcas 4–3 Altoona IS
Chuckio HC 4–0 Brham BK
Romanopolis IK 2–1 HC Cotdelapomais
Rogerton AIK 4–3 Brady City Darmenians
Johnho HC 2–2 (2–3 OT) Mansfield Maroons
Sterling City Centurions 4–2 Eric City HF
Darmen City Flames 3–0 Chippewa Falls Black Hawks

Wednesday, October 23, 2041
Tilden HC 4–2 Chippewa Falls Black Hawks
Eric City HF 0–3 Darmen City Flames
Mansfield Maroons 1–3 Sterling City Centurions
Brady City Darmenians 3–2 Johnho HC
HC Cotdelapomais 1–6 Rogerton AIK
Brham BK 1–2 Romanopolis IK
Altoona IS 0–6 Chuckio HC
Liverpool Lakers 8–2 Tim City Orcas
Eau Claire Jets IF 4–2 Scott City Oilers
Vogler City HC 4–1 Chippewa Steel

Friday, October 25, 2041
Chippewa Steel 3–4 Tilden HC
Scott City Oilers 1–4 Vogler City HC
Tim City Orcas 0–2 Eau Claire Jets IF
Chuckio HC 5–3 Liverpool Lakers
Romanopolis IK 7–2 Altoona IS
Rogerton AIK 5–1 Brham BK
Johnho HC 4–3 HC Cotdelapomais
Sterling City Centurions 3–2 Brady City Darmenians
Darmen City Flames 10–4 Mansfield Maroons
Chippewa Falls Black Hawks 5–1 Eric City HF

Saturday, October 26, 2041
Tilden HC 1–4 Eric City HF
Mansfield Maroons 2–4 Chippewa Falls Black Hawks
Brady City Darmenians 4–2 Darmen City Flames
HC Cotdelapomais 1–0 Sterling City Centurions
Brham BK 5–4 Johnho HC
Altoona IS 2–5 Rogerton AIK
Liverpool Lakers 5–1 Romanopolis IK
Eau Claire Jets IF 3–2 Chuckio HC
Vogler City HC 4–3 Tim City Orcas
Chippewa Steel 3–2 Scott City Oilers
Wednesday, October 30, 2041
Chuckio HC 1-2 Beaumont Wolves (LIS)
Eau Claire Jets IF 2-0 Cascadia Lions (BNJ)
Rogerton AIK 3-0 Albertville Hedgehogs (NEG)
Saturday, November 2, 2041
Scott City Oilers 1–2 Tilden HC
Tim City Orcas 3–2 Chippewa Steel
Chuckio HC 4–1 Vogler City HC
Romanopolis IK 1–2 Eau Claire Jets IF
Rogerton AIK 4–1 Liverpool Lakers
Johnho HC 3–1 Altoona IS
Sterling City Centurions 3–4 Brham BK
Darmen City Flames 5–1 HC Cotdelapomais
Chippewa Falls Black Hawks 1–3 Brady City Darmenians
Eric City HF 4–2 Mansfield Maroons
Wednesday, November 6, 2041
Chinchinhua Catalysts (TAE) 1-0 Chuckio HC
Chinquin Cyclones (TAE) 2-1 Eau Claire Jets IF
Elder Blizzard (QAD) 0-0 Rogerton AIK
Saturday, November 9, 2041
Tilden HC 5–1 Mansfield Maroons
Eric City HF 1–4 Brady City Darmenians
Chippewa Falls Black Hawks 3–3 (4–3 OT) HC Cotdelapomais
Darmen City Flames 3–1 Brham BK
Sterling City Centurions 1–4 Altoona IS
Johnho HC 3–2 Liverpool Lakers
Rogerton AIK 2–1 Eau Claire Jets IF
Romanopolis IK 4–4 (5–4 OT) Vogler City HC
Chuckio HC 4–0 Chippewa Steel
Tim City Orcas 3–3 (3–4 OT) Scott City Oilers

Monday, November 11, 2041
Tim City Orcas 4–3 Tilden HC
Scott City Oilers 2–3 Chuckio HC
Chippewa Steel 8–6 Romanopolis IK
Vogler City HC 4–0 Rogerton AIK
Eau Claire Jets IF 3–5 Johnho HC
Liverpool Lakers 1–2 Sterling City Centurions
Altoona IS 4–5 Darmen City Flames
Brham BK 3–4 Chippewa Falls Black Hawks
HC Cotdelapomais 3–3 (4–3 OT) Eric City HF
Brady City Darmenians 5–1 Mansfield Maroons

Wednesday, November 13, 2041
Tilden HC 7–2 Brady City Darmenians
Mansfield Maroons 2–3 HC Cotdelapomais
Eric City HF 3–1 Brham BK
Chippewa Falls Black Hawks 4–2 Altoona IS
Darmen City Flames 4–4 (5–4 OT) Liverpool Lakers
Sterling City Centurions 4–2 Eau Claire Jets IF
Johnho HC 3–2 Vogler City HC
Rogerton AIK 3–1 Chippewa Steel
Romanopolis IK 8–3 Scott City Oilers
Chuckio HC 3–1 Tim City Orcas

Friday, November 15, 2041
Chuckio HC 7–2 Tilden HC
Tim City Orcas 5–4 Romanopolis IK
Scott City Oilers 4–2 Rogerton AIK
Chippewa Steel 3–2 Johnho HC
Vogler City HC 3–1 Sterling City Centurions
Eau Claire Jets IF 4–2 Darmen City Flames
Liverpool Lakers 2–3 Chippewa Falls Black Hawks
Altoona IS 2–3 Eric City HF
Brham BK 3–2 Mansfield Maroons
HC Cotdelapomais 1–5 Brady City Darmenians

Saturday, November 16, 2041
Tilden HC 8–1 HC Cotdelapomais
Brady City Darmenians 2–3 Brham BK
Mansfield Maroons 2–4 Altoona IS
Eric City HF 2–1 Liverpool Lakers
Chippewa Falls Black Hawks 2–4 Eau Claire Jets IF
Darmen City Flames 6–2 Vogler City HC
Sterling City Centurions 3–2 Chippewa Steel
Johnho HC 4–2 Scott City Oilers
Rogerton AIK 6–1 Tim City Orcas
Romanopolis IK 1–6 Chuckio HC
Wednesday, November 20, 2041
Chuckio HC 1-1 Fyre Ice-Bombs (QAD)
Eau Claire Jets IF 2-4 Raynor City Raptors (VAL)
Rogerton AIK 1-1 Barnum Brown Athletic (NTN)
Saturday, November 23, 2041
Romanopolis IK 2–1 Tilden HC
Chuckio HC 4–2 Rogerton AIK
Tim City Orcas 2–4 Johnho HC
Scott City Oilers 1–3 Sterling City Centurions
Chippewa Steel 2–1 Darmen City Flames
Vogler City HC 2–4 Chippewa Falls Black Hawks
Eau Claire Jets IF 6–1 Eric City HF
Liverpool Lakers 3–2 Mansfield Maroons
Altoona IS 2–3 Brady City Darmenians
Brham BK 4–0 HC Cotdelapomais
Wednesday, November 27, 2041
Beaumont Wolves (LIS) 4-5 Chuckio HC
Cascadia Lions (BNJ) 1-3 Eau Claire Jets IF
Albertville Hedgehogs (NEG) 0-0 Rogerton AIK
Saturday, November 30, 2041
Tilden HC 7–3 Brham BK
HC Cotdelapomais 6–3 Altoona IS
Brady City Darmenians 3–2 Liverpool Lakers
Mansfield Maroons 1–3 Eau Claire Jets IF
Eric City HF 3–2 Vogler City HC
Chippewa Falls Black Hawks 4–2 Chippewa Steel
Darmen City Flames 1–2 Scott City Oilers
Sterling City Centurions 1–0 Tim City Orcas
Johnho HC 2–1 Chuckio HC
Rogerton AIK 2–1 Romanopolis IK

Monday, December 2, 2041
Rogerton AIK 3–0 Tilden HC
Romanopolis IK 6–3 Johnho HC
Chuckio HC 5–5 (5–6 OT) Sterling City Centurions
Tim City Orcas 4–1 Darmen City Flames
Scott City Oilers 2–4 Chippewa Falls Black Hawks
Chippewa Steel 3–2 Eric City HF
Vogler City HC 2–3 Mansfield Maroons
Eau Claire Jets IF 4–1 Brady City Darmenians
Liverpool Lakers 5–0 HC Cotdelapomais
Altoona IS 2–3 Brham BK

Wednesday, December 4, 2041
Tilden HC 2–7 Altoona IS
Brham BK 5–5 (6–5 OT) Liverpool Lakers
HC Cotdelapomais 3–2 Eau Claire Jets IF
Brady City Darmenians 6–2 Vogler City HC
Mansfield Maroons 0–3 Chippewa Steel
Eric City HF 3–4 Scott City Oilers
Chippewa Falls Black Hawks 6–2 Tim City Orcas
Darmen City Flames 2–4 Chuckio HC
Sterling City Centurions 4–2 Romanopolis IK
Johnho HC 1–3 Rogerton AIK

Friday, December 6, 2041
Johnho HC 4–3 Tilden HC
Rogerton AIK 3–3 (4–3 OT) Sterling City Centurions
Romanopolis IK 3–4 Darmen City Flames
Chuckio HC 4–1 Chippewa Falls Black Hawks
Tim City Orcas 2–2 (3–2 OT) Eric City HF
Scott City Oilers 1–5 Mansfield Maroons
Chippewa Steel 2–2 (3–2 OT) Brady City Darmenians
Vogler City HC 5–4 HC Cotdelapomais
Eau Claire Jets IF 4–2 Brham BK
Liverpool Lakers 5–2 Altoona IS

Saturday, December 7, 2041
Tilden HC 2–5 Liverpool Lakers
Altoona IS 3–4 Eau Claire Jets IF
Brham BK 3–3 (3–4 OT) Vogler City HC
HC Cotdelapomais 2–0 Chippewa Steel
Brady City Darmenians 10–5 Scott City Oilers
Mansfield Maroons 3–1 Tim City Orcas
Eric City HF 3–3 (3–4 OT) Chuckio HC
Chippewa Falls Black Hawks 2–1 Romanopolis IK
Darmen City Flames 2–1 Rogerton AIK
Sterling City Centurions 3–6 Johnho HC
Wednesday, December 11, 2041
Chuckio HC 2-3 Chinchinhua Catalysts (TAE)
Eau Claire Jets IF 1-2 Chinquin Cyclones (TAE)
Rogerton AIK 0-0 Elder Blizzard (QAD)
Saturday, December 14, 2041
Sterling City Centurions 2–5 Tilden HC
Johnho HC 1–2 Darmen City Flames
Rogerton AIK 5–2 Chippewa Falls Black Hawks
Romanopolis IK 4–3 Eric City HF
Chuckio HC 4–0 Mansfield Maroons
Tim City Orcas 2–3 Brady City Darmenians
Scott City Oilers 4–3 HC Cotdelapomais
Chippewa Steel 1–2 Brham BK
Vogler City HC 4–4 (4–5 OT) Altoona IS
Eau Claire Jets IF 1–4 Liverpool Lakers
Wednesday, December 18, 2041
Fyre Ice-Bombs (QAD) 0-0 Chuckio HC
Raynor City Raptors (VAL) 0-2 Eau Claire Jets IF
Barnum Brown Athletic (NTN) 2-3 Rogerton AIK
Saturday, December 21, 2041
Tilden HC 2–3 Eau Claire Jets IF
Liverpool Lakers 3–3 (4–3 OT) Vogler City HC
Altoona IS 7–5 Chippewa Steel
Brham BK 4–4 (5–4 OT) Scott City Oilers
HC Cotdelapomais 1–3 Tim City Orcas
Brady City Darmenians 1–1 (1–2 OT) Chuckio HC
Mansfield Maroons 3–4 Romanopolis IK
Eric City HF 2–1 Rogerton AIK
Chippewa Falls Black Hawks 2–1 Johnho HC
Darmen City Flames 3–2 Sterling City Centurions

Monday, December 23, 2041
Darmen City Flames 5–2 Tilden HC
Sterling City Centurions 1–1 (2–1 OT) Chippewa Falls Black Hawks
Johnho HC 1–2 Eric City HF
Rogerton AIK 5–2 Mansfield Maroons
Romanopolis IK 5–2 Brady City Darmenians
Chuckio HC 4–1 HC Cotdelapomais
Tim City Orcas 1–2 Brham BK
Scott City Oilers 3–1 Altoona IS
Chippewa Steel 2–4 Liverpool Lakers
Vogler City HC 6–1 Eau Claire Jets IF

Friday, December 27, 2041
Tilden HC 4–2 Vogler City HC
Eau Claire Jets IF 3–1 Chippewa Steel
Liverpool Lakers 4–2 Scott City Oilers
Altoona IS 2–3 Tim City Orcas
Brham BK 6–1 Chuckio HC
HC Cotdelapomais 3–4 Romanopolis IK
Brady City Darmenians 2–3 Rogerton AIK
Mansfield Maroons 2–5 Johnho HC
Eric City HF 2–2 (3–2 OT) Sterling City Centurions
Chippewa Falls Black Hawks 3–3 (4–3 OT) Darmen City Flames

Saturday, December 28, 2041
Chippewa Falls Black Hawks 5–1 Tilden HC
Darmen City Flames 5–1 Eric City HF
Sterling City Centurions 5–1 Mansfield Maroons
Johnho HC 3–2 Brady City Darmenians
Rogerton AIK 5–1 HC Cotdelapomais
Romanopolis IK 3–3 (3–4 OT) Brham BK
Chuckio HC 4–2 Altoona IS
Tim City Orcas 7–3 Liverpool Lakers
Scott City Oilers 4–3 Eau Claire Jets IF
Chippewa Steel 3–4 Vogler City HC
Wednesday, January 1, 2042
Rogerton AIK 0-1 Chinquin Cyclones (TAE)
Chuckio HC 3-3 Ispan Wanderers (VAL)
Eau Claire Jets IF 0-2 Chinchinhua Catalysts (TAE)
Saturday, January 4, 2042
Tilden HC 3–5 Chippewa Steel
Vogler City HC 2–2 (3–2 OT) Scott City Oilers
Eau Claire Jets IF 3–3 (3–4 OT) Tim City Orcas
Liverpool Lakers 2–6 Chuckio HC
Altoona IS 4–1 Romanopolis IK
Brham BK 3–3 (4–3 OT) Rogerton AIK
HC Cotdelapomais 1–4 Johnho HC
Brady City Darmenians 4–0 Sterling City Centurions
Mansfield Maroons 2–2 (3–2 OT) Darmen City Flames
Eric City HF 3–3 (4–3 OT) Chippewa Falls Black Hawks
Wednesday, January 8, 2042
Chinquin Cyclones (TAE) 3-1 Rogerton AIK
Ispan Wanderers (VAL) 1-0 Chuckio HC
Chinchinhua Catalysts (TAE) 2-4 Eau Claire Jets IF
Saturday, January 11, 2042
Eric City HF 3–1 Tilden HC
Chippewa Falls Black Hawks 4–0 Mansfield Maroons
Darmen City Flames 4–3 Brady City Darmenians
Sterling City Centurions 1–0 HC Cotdelapomais
Johnho HC 2–4 Brham BK
Rogerton AIK 7–2 Altoona IS
Romanopolis IK 6–0 Liverpool Lakers
Chuckio HC 1–4 Eau Claire Jets IF
Tim City Orcas 2–2 (3–2 OT) Vogler City HC
Scott City Oilers 3–2 Chippewa Steel

Tuesday, January 14, 2042
Tilden HC 1–2 Scott City Oilers
Chippewa Steel 3–4 Tim City Orcas
Vogler City HC 4–5 Chuckio HC
Eau Claire Jets IF 2–3 Romanopolis IK
Liverpool Lakers 6–3 Rogerton AIK
Altoona IS 6–0 Johnho HC
Brham BK 4–3 Sterling City Centurions
HC Cotdelapomais 1–1 (1–2 OT) Darmen City Flames
Brady City Darmenians 3–1 Chippewa Falls Black Hawks
Mansfield Maroons 2–0 Eric City HF
All*Star Game
Saturday, January 18, 2042
Northern Conference 4-6 Southern Conference
Wednesday, January 22, 2042
Eau Claire Jets IF 1-3 Reynea Monsoons (TAE)
Saturday, January 25, 2042
Darmen City Flames 7–1 Tilden HC
Brady City Darmenians 3–2 Mansfield Maroons
Eau Claire Jets IF 7–1 Chippewa Steel
HC Cotdelapomais 3–4 Tim City Orcas
Chippewa Falls Black Hawks 3–1 Liverpool Lakers
Sterling City Centurions 4–2 Johnho HC
Rogerton AIK 3–2 Vogler City HC
Eric City HF 0–3 Altoona IS
Romanopolis IK 3–5 Scott City Oilers
Brham BK 2–3 Chuckio HC
Wednesday, January 29, 2042
Reynea Monsoons (TAE) 0-0 Eau Claire Jets IF
Saturday, February 1, 2042
Tilden HC 0–2 Liverpool Lakers
Tim City Orcas 4–2 Chippewa Falls Black Hawks
Chippewa Steel 2–1 HC Cotdelapomais
Mansfield Maroons 1–4 Eau Claire Jets IF
Darmen City Flames 6–2 Brady City Darmenians
Johnho HC 3–3 (3–4 OT) Chuckio HC
Scott City Oilers 2–3 Brham BK
Altoona IS 3–3 (4–3 OT) Romanopolis IK
Vogler City HC 2–3 Eric City HF
Sterling City Centurions 7–5 Rogerton AIK

Monday, February 3, 2042
Brady City Darmenians 2–1 Tilden HC
Eau Claire Jets IF 4–1 Darmen City Flames
HC Cotdelapomais 4–2 Mansfield Maroons
Chippewa Falls Black Hawks 5–0 Chippewa Steel
Liverpool Lakers 6–4 Tim City Orcas
Rogerton AIK 5–2 Johnho HC
Eric City HF 6–4 Sterling City Centurions
Romanopolis IK 0–3 Vogler City HC
Brham BK 5–1 Altoona IS
Chuckio HC 3–0 Scott City Oilers

Wednesday, February 5, 2042
Tilden HC 3–2 Tim City Orcas
Chippewa Steel 3–0 Liverpool Lakers
Mansfield Maroons 5–2 Chippewa Falls Black Hawks
Darmen City Flames 6–1 HC Cotdelapomais
Brady City Darmenians 4–1 Eau Claire Jets IF
Johnho HC 1–3 Scott City Oilers
Altoona IS 0–3 Chuckio HC
Vogler City HC 3–3 (3–4 OT) Brham BK
Sterling City Centurions 2–5 Romanopolis IK
Rogerton AIK 5–1 Eric City HF

Friday, February 7, 2042
Eau Claire Jets IF 6–2 Tilden HC
HC Cotdelapomais 5–4 Brady City Darmenians
Chippewa Falls Black Hawks 1–2 Darmen City Flames
Liverpool Lakers 4–1 Mansfield Maroons
Tim City Orcas 3–1 Chippewa Steel
Eric City HF 3–5 Johnho HC
Romanopolis IK 2–2 (3–2 OT) Rogerton AIK
Brham BK 5–2 Sterling City Centurions
Chuckio HC 3–1 Vogler City HC
Scott City Oilers 2–2 (3–2 OT) Altoona IS

Saturday, February 8, 2042
Tilden HC 4–2 Chippewa Steel
Mansfield Maroons 3–1 Tim City Orcas
Darmen City Flames 3–2 Liverpool Lakers
Brady City Darmenians 4–0 Chippewa Falls Black Hawks
Eau Claire Jets IF 3–2 HC Cotdelapomais
Johnho HC 4–3 Altoona IS
Vogler City HC 3–4 Scott City Oilers
Sterling City Centurions 3–2 Chuckio HC
Rogerton AIK 2–2 (2–3 OT) Brham BK
Eric City HF 1–4 Romanopolis IK

Saturday, February 15, 2042
HC Cotdelapomais 0–3 Tilden HC
Chippewa Falls Black Hawks 1–4 Eau Claire Jets IF
Liverpool Lakers 2–2 (3–2 OT) Brady City Darmenians
Tim City Orcas 3–2 Darmen City Flames
Chippewa Steel 4–1 Mansfield Maroons
Romanopolis IK 5–0 Johnho HC
Brham BK 2–2 (3–2 OT) Eric City HF
Chuckio HC 5–3 Rogerton AIK
Scott City Oilers 4–5 Sterling City Centurions
Altoona IS 2–5 Vogler City HC

Saturday, February 22, 2042
Tilden HC 3–2 Mansfield Maroons
Darmen City Flames 1–3 Chippewa Steel
Brady City Darmenians 4–3 Tim City Orcas
Eau Claire Jets IF 3–0 Liverpool Lakers
HC Cotdelapomais 0–2 Chippewa Falls Black Hawks
Johnho HC 3–1 Vogler City HC
Sterling City Centurions 2–2 (3–2 OT) Altoona IS
Rogerton AIK 6–2 Scott City Oilers
Eric City HF 3–4 Chuckio HC
Romanopolis IK 4–2 Brham BK

Monday, February 24, 2042
Chippewa Falls Black Hawks 5–4 Tilden HC
Liverpool Lakers 3–3 (4–3 OT) HC Cotdelapomais
Tim City Orcas 3–7 Eau Claire Jets IF
Chippewa Steel 2–1 Brady City Darmenians
Mansfield Maroons 2–3 Darmen City Flames
Brham BK 3–2 Johnho HC
Chuckio HC 2–4 Romanopolis IK
Scott City Oilers 2–4 Eric City HF
Altoona IS 2–3 Rogerton AIK
Vogler City HC 3–2 Sterling City Centurions

Wednesday, February 26, 2042
Tilden HC 1–5 Darmen City Flames
Mansfield Maroons 3–1 Brady City Darmenians
Chippewa Steel 2–5 Eau Claire Jets IF
Tim City Orcas 5–0 HC Cotdelapomais
Liverpool Lakers 3–0 Chippewa Falls Black Hawks
Johnho HC 5–4 Sterling City Centurions
Vogler City HC 3–4 Rogerton AIK
Altoona IS 3–1 Eric City HF
Scott City Oilers 3–4 Romanopolis IK
Chuckio HC 3–1 Brham BK

Wednesday, March 5, 2042
Liverpool Lakers 3–2 Tilden HC
Chippewa Falls Black Hawks 2–2 (3–2 OT) Tim City Orcas
HC Cotdelapomais 4–1 Chippewa Steel
Eau Claire Jets IF 3–0 Mansfield Maroons
Brady City Darmenians 1–2 Darmen City Flames
Chuckio HC 5–0 Johnho HC
Brham BK 5–0 Scott City Oilers
Romanopolis IK 7–3 Altoona IS
Eric City HF 1–1 (2–1 OT) Vogler City HC
Rogerton AIK 5–1 Sterling City Centurions

Friday, March 7, 2042
Tilden HC 3–2 Brady City Darmenians
Darmen City Flames 3–3 (4–3 OT) Eau Claire Jets IF
Mansfield Maroons 3–2 HC Cotdelapomais
Chippewa Steel 3–2 Chippewa Falls Black Hawks
Tim City Orcas 5–1 Liverpool Lakers
Johnho HC 3–6 Rogerton AIK
Sterling City Centurions 3–3 (3–4 OT) Eric City HF
Vogler City HC 1–2 Romanopolis IK
Altoona IS 5–4 Brham BK
Scott City Oilers 4–3 Chuckio HC

Saturday, March 8, 2042
Tim City Orcas 3–0 Tilden HC
Liverpool Lakers 1–2 Chippewa Steel
Chippewa Falls Black Hawks 4–5 Mansfield Maroons
HC Cotdelapomais 4–1 Darmen City Flames
Eau Claire Jets IF 2–1 Brady City Darmenians
Scott City Oilers 3–2 Johnho HC
Chuckio HC 6–1 Altoona IS
Brham BK 0–4 Vogler City HC
Romanopolis IK 3–0 Sterling City Centurions
Eric City HF 5–1 Rogerton AIK

Wednesday, March 12, 2042
Tilden HC 1–0 Eau Claire Jets IF
Brady City Darmenians 5–1 HC Cotdelapomais
Darmen City Flames 4–0 Chippewa Falls Black Hawks
Mansfield Maroons 1–2 Liverpool Lakers
Chippewa Steel 0–5 Tim City Orcas
Johnho HC 4–1 Eric City HF
Rogerton AIK 4–1 Romanopolis IK
Sterling City Centurions 2–2 (2–3 OT) Brham BK
Vogler City HC 4–3 Chuckio HC
Altoona IS 1–3 Scott City Oilers

Friday, March 14, 2042
Chippewa Steel 2–3 Tilden HC
Tim City Orcas 6–3 Mansfield Maroons
Liverpool Lakers 2–0 Darmen City Flames
Chippewa Falls Black Hawks 3–4 Brady City Darmenians
HC Cotdelapomais 3–2 Eau Claire Jets IF
Altoona IS 4–1 Johnho HC
Scott City Oilers 4–1 Vogler City HC
Chuckio HC 3–3 (4–3 OT) Sterling City Centurions
Brham BK 1–3 Rogerton AIK
Romanopolis IK 3–2 Eric City HF

Saturday, March 15, 2042
Tilden HC 4–3 HC Cotdelapomais
Eau Claire Jets IF 5–1 Chippewa Falls Black Hawks
Brady City Darmenians 7–2 Liverpool Lakers
Darmen City Flames 3–2 Tim City Orcas
Mansfield Maroons 4–3 Chippewa Steel
Johnho HC 2–1 Romanopolis IK
Eric City HF 4–7 Brham BK
Rogerton AIK 4–6 Chuckio HC
Sterling City Centurions 5–2 Scott City Oilers
Vogler City HC 1–3 Altoona IS

Monday, March 17, 2042
Mansfield Maroons 4–1 Tilden HC
Chippewa Steel 2–1 Darmen City Flames
Tim City Orcas 2–3 Brady City Darmenians
Liverpool Lakers 3–4 Eau Claire Jets IF
Chippewa Falls Black Hawks 4–1 HC Cotdelapomais
Vogler City HC 1–2 Johnho HC
Altoona IS 1–2 Sterling City Centurions
Scott City Oilers 3–1 Rogerton AIK
Chuckio HC 4–3 Eric City HF
Brham BK 1–2 Romanopolis IK

Wednesday, March 19, 2042
Tilden HC 3–2 Chippewa Falls Black Hawks
HC Cotdelapomais 3–4 Liverpool Lakers
Eau Claire Jets IF 2–3 Tim City Orcas
Brady City Darmenians 7–1 Chippewa Steel
Darmen City Flames 6–1 Mansfield Maroons
Johnho HC 2–1 Brham BK
Romanopolis IK 2–1 Chuckio HC
Eric City HF 4–1 Scott City Oilers
Rogerton AIK 1–1 (2–1 OT) Altoona IS
Sterling City Centurions 3–6 Vogler City HC

Friday, March 21, 2042
Darmen City Flames 6–2 Tilden HC
Brady City Darmenians 4–2 Mansfield Maroons
Eau Claire Jets IF 8–0 Chippewa Steel
HC Cotdelapomais 4–4 (4–5 OT) Tim City Orcas
Chippewa Falls Black Hawks 2–4 Liverpool Lakers
Sterling City Centurions 8–2 Johnho HC
Rogerton AIK 6–2 Vogler City HC
Eric City HF 2–4 Altoona IS
Romanopolis IK 4–1 Scott City Oilers
Brham BK 2–2 (3–2 OT) Chuckio HC

Saturday, March 22, 2042
Tilden HC 6–5 Liverpool Lakers
Tim City Orcas 2–0 Chippewa Falls Black Hawks
Chippewa Steel 4–0 HC Cotdelapomais
Mansfield Maroons 1–2 Eau Claire Jets IF
Darmen City Flames 4–4 (4–5 OT) Brady City Darmenians
Johnho HC 2–3 Chuckio HC
Scott City Oilers 3–0 Brham BK
Altoona IS 3–5 Romanopolis IK
Vogler City HC 5–1 Eric City HF
Sterling City Centurions 4–2 Rogerton AIK

Monday, March 24, 2042
Brady City Darmenians 2–3 Tilden HC
Eau Claire Jets IF 2–1 Darmen City Flames
HC Cotdelapomais 4–3 Mansfield Maroons
Chippewa Falls Black Hawks 6–3 Chippewa Steel
Liverpool Lakers 2–2 (2–3 OT) Tim City Orcas
Rogerton AIK 4–1 Johnho HC
Eric City HF 3–3 (4–3 OT) Sterling City Centurions
Romanopolis IK 3–0 Vogler City HC
Brham BK 2–4 Altoona IS
Chuckio HC 3–1 Scott City Oilers

Wednesday, March 26, 2042
Tilden HC 2–3 Tim City Orcas
Chippewa Steel 2–2 (2–3 OT) Liverpool Lakers
Mansfield Maroons 5–5 (5–6 OT) Chippewa Falls Black Hawks
Darmen City Flames 2–2 (3–2 OT) HC Cotdelapomais
Brady City Darmenians 1–4 Eau Claire Jets IF
Johnho HC 3–3 (3–4 OT) Scott City Oilers
Altoona IS 3–2 Chuckio HC
Vogler City HC 2–5 Brham BK
Sterling City Centurions 2–2 (3–2 OT) Romanopolis IK
Rogerton AIK 6–2 Eric City HF

Friday, March 28, 2042
Eau Claire Jets IF 4–2 Tilden HC
HC Cotdelapomais 4–4 (5–4 OT) Brady City Darmenians
Chippewa Falls Black Hawks 2–4 Darmen City Flames
Liverpool Lakers 6–3 Mansfield Maroons
Tim City Orcas 5–1 Chippewa Steel
Eric City HF 2–3 Johnho HC
Romanopolis IK 2–6 Rogerton AIK
Brham BK 5–2 Sterling City Centurions
Chuckio HC 6–1 Vogler City HC
Scott City Oilers 3–3 (4–3 OT) Altoona IS

Saturday, March 29, 2042
Tilden HC 2–0 Chippewa Steel
Mansfield Maroons 4–0 Tim City Orcas
Darmen City Flames 4–1 Liverpool Lakers
Brady City Darmenians 3–3 (4–3 OT) Chippewa Falls Black Hawks
Eau Claire Jets IF 6–2 HC Cotdelapomais
Johnho HC 4–2 Altoona IS
Vogler City HC 1–4 Scott City Oilers
Sterling City Centurions 1–2 Chuckio HC
Rogerton AIK 2–0 Brham BK
Eric City HF 1–3 Romanopolis IK

Monday, March 31, 2042
HC Cotdelapomais 2–2 (3–2 OT) Tilden HC
Chippewa Falls Black Hawks 4–4 (5–4 OT) Eau Claire Jets IF
Liverpool Lakers 3–3 (4–3 OT) Brady City Darmenians
Tim City Orcas 0–4 Darmen City Flames
Chippewa Steel 4–2 Mansfield Maroons
Romanopolis IK 8–3 Johnho HC
Brham BK 6–2 Eric City HF
Chuckio HC 4–3 Rogerton AIK
Scott City Oilers 7–1 Sterling City Centurions
Altoona IS 4–4 (5–4 OT) Vogler City HC

Wednesday, April 2, 2042
Tilden HC 3–2 Mansfield Maroons
Darmen City Flames 4–2 Chippewa Steel
Brady City Darmenians 3–1 Tim City Orcas
Eau Claire Jets IF 1–2 Liverpool Lakers
HC Cotdelapomais 1–1 (1–2 OT) Chippewa Falls Black Hawks
Johnho HC 5–4 Vogler City HC
Sterling City Centurions 2–3 Altoona IS
Rogerton AIK 1–2 Scott City Oilers
Eric City HF 1–5 Chuckio HC
Romanopolis IK 6–0 Brham BK

Friday, April 4, 2042
Chippewa Falls Black Hawks 3–3 (3–4 OT) Tilden HC
Liverpool Lakers 5–0 HC Cotdelapomais
Tim City Orcas 2–4 Eau Claire Jets IF
Chippewa Steel 1–0 Brady City Darmenians
Mansfield Maroons 1–4 Darmen City Flames
Brham BK 2–1 Johnho HC
Chuckio HC 5–4 Romanopolis IK
Scott City Oilers 3–1 Eric City HF
Altoona IS 3–4 Rogerton AIK
Vogler City HC 6–3 Sterling City Centurions

Saturday, April 5, 2042
Tilden HC 1–1 (1–2 OT) Darmen City Flames
Mansfield Maroons 4–3 Brady City Darmenians
Chippewa Steel 2–5 Eau Claire Jets IF
Tim City Orcas 3–1 HC Cotdelapomais
Liverpool Lakers 2–4 Chippewa Falls Black Hawks
Johnho HC 3–3 (4–3 OT) Sterling City Centurions
Vogler City HC 2–0 Rogerton AIK
Altoona IS 3–0 Eric City HF
Scott City Oilers 7–2 Romanopolis IK
Chuckio HC 3–2 Brham BK

Monday, April 7, 2042
Liverpool Lakers 3–2 Tilden HC
Chippewa Falls Black Hawks 2–2 (3–2 OT) Tim City Orcas
HC Cotdelapomais 4–2 Chippewa Steel
Eau Claire Jets IF 4–1 Mansfield Maroons
Brady City Darmenians 4–3 Darmen City Flames
Chuckio HC 2–3 Johnho HC
Brham BK 1–5 Scott City Oilers
Romanopolis IK 4–2 Altoona IS
Eric City HF 1–3 Vogler City HC
Rogerton AIK 5–1 Sterling City Centurions

Wednesday, April 9, 2042
Tilden HC 4–1 Brady City Darmenians
Darmen City Flames 3–2 Eau Claire Jets IF
Mansfield Maroons 2–1 HC Cotdelapomais
Chippewa Steel 2–4 Chippewa Falls Black Hawks
Tim City Orcas 2–2 (2–3 OT) Liverpool Lakers
Johnho HC 2–4 Rogerton AIK
Sterling City Centurions 2–2 (3–2 OT) Eric City HF
Vogler City HC 4–2 Romanopolis IK
Altoona IS 4–1 Brham BK
Scott City Oilers 2–5 Chuckio HC

Friday, April 11, 2042
Tim City Orcas 3–2 Tilden HC
Liverpool Lakers 6–2 Chippewa Steel
Chippewa Falls Black Hawks 7–1 Mansfield Maroons
HC Cotdelapomais 1–5 Darmen City Flames
Eau Claire Jets IF 5–3 Brady City Darmenians
Scott City Oilers 3–0 Johnho HC
Chuckio HC 3–1 Altoona IS
Brham BK 5–0 Vogler City HC
Romanopolis IK 2–2 (3–2 OT) Sterling City Centurions
Eric City HF 1–5 Rogerton AIK

Saturday, April 12, 2042
Tilden HC 2–6 Eau Claire Jets IF
Brady City Darmenians 0–1 HC Cotdelapomais
Darmen City Flames 4–2 Chippewa Falls Black Hawks
Mansfield Maroons 4–2 Liverpool Lakers
Chippewa Steel 3–2 Tim City Orcas
Johnho HC 4–4 (5–4 OT) Eric City HF
Rogerton AIK 5–2 Romanopolis IK
Sterling City Centurions 4–4 (5–4 OT) Brham BK
Vogler City HC 2–2 (2–3 OT) Chuckio HC
Altoona IS 3–2 Scott City Oilers

Monday, April 14, 2042
Chippewa Steel 3–2 Tilden HC
Tim City Orcas 2–1 Mansfield Maroons
Liverpool Lakers 1–4 Darmen City Flames
Chippewa Falls Black Hawks 4–4 (5–4 OT) Brady City Darmenians
HC Cotdelapomais 1–3 Eau Claire Jets IF
Altoona IS 1–4 Johnho HC
Scott City Oilers 1–1 (2–1 OT) Vogler City HC
Chuckio HC 2–1 Sterling City Centurions
Brham BK 1–3 Rogerton AIK
Romanopolis IK 5–2 Eric City HF

Wednesday, April 16, 2042
Tilden HC 5–1 HC Cotdelapomais
Eau Claire Jets IF 3–1 Chippewa Falls Black Hawks
Brady City Darmenians 6–4 Liverpool Lakers
Darmen City Flames 3–4 Tim City Orcas
Mansfield Maroons 1–1 (2–1 OT) Chippewa Steel
Johnho HC 2–2 (3–2 OT) Romanopolis IK
Eric City HF 2–1 Brham BK
Rogerton AIK 2–1 Chuckio HC
Sterling City Centurions 3–3 (4–3 OT) Scott City Oilers
Vogler City HC 2–3 Altoona IS

Friday, April 18, 2042
Mansfield Maroons 3–4 Tilden HC
Chippewa Steel 6–2 Darmen City Flames
Tim City Orcas 3–1 Brady City Darmenians
Liverpool Lakers 4–3 Eau Claire Jets IF
Chippewa Falls Black Hawks 5–1 HC Cotdelapomais
Vogler City HC 4–3 Johnho HC
Altoona IS 5–5 (6–5 OT) Sterling City Centurions
Scott City Oilers 3–4 Rogerton AIK
Chuckio HC 4–5 Eric City HF
Brham BK 6–0 Romanopolis IK

Saturday, April 19, 2042
Tilden HC 5–5 (5–6 OT) Chippewa Falls Black Hawks
HC Cotdelapomais 4–2 Liverpool Lakers
Eau Claire Jets IF 6–3 Tim City Orcas
Brady City Darmenians 8–3 Chippewa Steel
Darmen City Flames 5–4 Mansfield Maroons
Johnho HC 2–3 Brham BK
Romanopolis IK 1–4 Chuckio HC
Eric City HF 3–2 Scott City Oilers
Rogerton AIK 6–2 Altoona IS
Sterling City Centurions 6–1 Vogler City HC

Northern Conference            Pld    W   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Eau Claire Jets IF 74 54 20 262 153 +109 108
2 Darmen City Flames 74 48 26 243 179 +64 96
3 Brady City Darmenians 74 40 34 234 192 +42 80
4 Liverpool Lakers 74 39 35 222 212 +10 78
5 Chippewa Falls Black Hawks 74 38 36 216 204 +12 76
6 Tim City Orcas 74 37 37 214 212 +2 74
7 Tilden HC 74 31 43 199 231 −32 62
8 Chippewa Steel 74 26 48 174 248 −74 52
9 HC Cotdelapomais 74 23 51 160 254 −94 46
10 Mansfield Maroons 74 21 53 165 261 −96 42

Southern Conference Pld W L GF GA GD Pts
1 Chuckio HC 74 56 18 260 165 +95 112
2 Rogerton AIK 74 50 24 260 169 +91 100
3 Brham BK 74 43 31 227 206 +21 86
4 Romanopolis IK 74 42 32 235 207 +28 84
5 Johnho HC 74 35 39 209 235 −26 70
6 Sterling City Centurions 74 34 40 213 230 −17 68
7 Scott City Oilers 74 34 40 210 228 −18 68
8 Altoona IS 74 31 43 217 242 −25 62
9 Vogler City HC 74 30 44 213 237 −24 60
10 Eric City HF 74 28 46 176 244 −68 56

Playoffs
Thursday, April 24, 2042
Conference Championships Game 1
Eau Claire Jets IF 4–3 Darmen City Flames
Chuckio HC 5–4 Rogerton AIK

Saturday, April 26, 2042
Conference Championships Game 2
Eau Claire Jets IF 4–2 Darmen City Flames
Chuckio HC 4–0 Rogerton AIK

Tuesday, April 29, 2042
Conference Championships Game 3
Darmen City Flames 0–2 Eau Claire Jets IF
Rogerton AIK 2–3 Chuckio HC

Thursday, May 1, 2042
Conference Championships Game 4
Darmen City Flames 1–2 Eau Claire Jets IF
Rogerton AIK 3–3 (3–4 OT) Chuckio HC

Eau Claire Jets IF win series, 4-0
Chuckio HC win series, 4-0


Saturday, May 10, 2042
Lyons Cup Game 1
Chuckio HC 2–6 Eau Claire Jets IF

Tuesday, May 13, 2042
Lyons Cup Game 2
Chuckio HC 5–6 Eau Claire Jets IF

Thursday, May 15, 2042
Lyons Cup Game 3
Eau Claire Jets IF 2–3 Chuckio HC

Saturday, May 17, 2042
Lyons Cup Game 4
Eau Claire Jets IF 3–3 (3–4 OT) Chuckio HC

Tuesday, May 20, 2042
Lyons Cup Game 5
Chuckio HC 4–2 Eau Claire Jets IF

Thursday, May 22, 2042
Lyons Cup Game 6
Eau Claire Jets IF 1–6 Chuckio HC
Chuckio HC win series, 4-2

Darmen (DAR) Qualifiers for HCL 12
Chuckio HC (Champions)
Eau Claire Jets IF (Runners-up)
Rogerton AIK (Southern Conference Runner-up)
Darmen City Flames (Northern Conference Runner-up)
Last edited by Darmen on Thu May 02, 2019 6:51 pm, edited 3 times in total.
Center-right Christian Democrat. Supporter of the Seattle Sounders.
Follow me on Twitter
Cup of Harmony 51 & Copa Rushmori 13 Champions!
World Baseball Classic 25 Champions! World Baseball Classic Hall of Fame Member!

Domestic Sports Newswire
Schiltzberg wrote:You should do a love stream on skype or something. That would be exciting.
Sanctaria wrote:
Frieden-und Freudenland wrote:Time to fund some public hair-design salons.

Totally read that wrong.

NSG Senate Gold

User avatar
Kelssek
Ambassador
 
Posts: 1509
Founded: Mar 19, 2004
Civil Rights Lovefest

Postby Kelssek » Wed Dec 05, 2018 7:14 pm

Kelssek Hockey League


Northern League          Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Kirkenes Dragons 48 30 12 6 83 27 +56 72 P
2 Internationale Latrobe 48 27 11 10 84 31 +53 65 P
3 Redswyth HC 48 24 16 8 55 27 +28 64 P
4 Wynleth Cambrian 48 25 10 13 80 50 +30 60 P
5 Colwyn Bay 48 19 15 14 58 48 +10 53 q
6 Red Star Clayquot 48 20 12 16 44 33 +11 52 q
7 Glen Éira 48 20 12 16 53 63 −10 52 q
8 Neorvins Wolves 48 14 13 21 44 58 −14 41
9 Clayquot Partisans 48 15 10 23 51 58 −7 40
10 Kingstown Royals 48 12 15 21 34 53 −19 39
11 Kenora Thistle 48 14 9 25 35 70 −35 37
12 Llandewi Brewi 48 12 7 29 42 73 −31 31
13 Kirkenes Rangers 48 5 8 35 21 93 −72 18

Western League Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Dinamo Lupinissa 48 40 5 3 132 27 +105 85 P
2 Ad Astra Arvika 48 34 10 4 93 22 +71 78 P
3 Burnaby Ravens 48 33 9 6 109 31 +78 75 P
4 Vickery Vikings 48 31 10 7 93 29 +64 72 P
5 Olympique Laneux 48 22 12 14 51 54 −3 56 q
6 Kalista Renegades 48 21 9 18 63 50 +13 51 q
7 Novonaya Rangers 48 20 10 18 72 63 +9 50 q
8 Mazinaw Knights 48 17 9 22 61 56 +5 43
9 Langley-Mineru 48 9 11 28 33 87 −54 29
10 AS Dieppe 48 12 3 33 37 100 −63 27
11 Alavaria Vanors 48 9 7 32 20 91 −71 25
12 Wenerderian 48 7 7 34 31 114 −83 21
13 Natanel HC 48 3 6 39 24 95 −71 12

Pacific League Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 CH Outineau 48 39 7 2 107 18 +89 85 P
2 Chevalles de Champjaune 48 34 7 7 97 29 +68 75 P
3 CS Val d'Argent 48 31 7 10 94 34 +60 69 P
4 Faucons de Saint-Rémy 48 28 9 11 82 35 +47 65 P
5 Breton Emeralds 48 23 12 13 61 49 +12 58 q
6 Olympique Langlois 48 22 8 18 82 54 +28 52 q
7 Pingouins de Lescure 48 19 12 17 50 52 −2 50
8 CH Laurentides 48 13 9 26 39 85 −46 35
9 Éireann Dartmoor 48 11 9 28 35 80 −45 31
10 CH 1949 Beaujoire 48 7 13 28 35 74 −39 27
11 Cantons-de-l'Ouest 48 10 7 31 46 91 −45 27
12 Grand Falls Haligonian 48 9 8 31 38 113 −75 26
13 Escadron de Dorval 48 6 12 30 26 78 −52 24


Desjardins Cup playoffs
Qualifying round (best of 5)
Colwyn Bay 3–2 Kalista Renegades
Red Star Clayquot 3–2 Glen Éira
Breton Emeralds 3–1 Olympique Langlois
Novonaya Rangers 3–1 Olympique Laneux

First round (best of 7)
Red Star Clayquot 3–4 Internationale Latrobe
Burnaby Ravens 3–4 CH Outineau
Dinamo Lupinissa 4–3 Vickery Vikings
Breton Emeralds 4–1 Wynleth Cambrian
Chevalles de Champjaune 4–1 Colwyn Bay
CS Val d'Argent 4–3 Redswyth HC
Ad Astra Arvika 4–0 Novonaya Rangers
Kirkenes Dragons 4–3 Faucons de Saint-Rémy

Quarter-finals (best of 7)
Internationale Latrobe 4–2 Breton Emeralds
CS Val d'Argent 0–4 CH Outineau
Chevalles de Champjaune 2–4 Dinamo Lupinissa
Ad Astra Arvika 4–3 Kirkenes Dragons

Semi-finals (best of 7)
Ad Astra Arvika 4–3 Dinamo Lupinissa
Internationale Latrobe 4–2 CH Outineau

Final (best of 7)
Ad Astra Arvika 2–4 Internationale Latrobe

HCL entrants:
Internationale Latrobe
Kirkenes Dragons
CH Outineau
Dinamo Lupinissia
Last edited by Kelssek on Wed Dec 05, 2018 7:15 pm, edited 1 time in total.

PreviousNext

Advertisement

Remove ads

Return to NS Sports

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Pratapgadh

Advertisement

Remove ads