NATION

PASSWORD

Hockey Sport :: Internationstatal Domestic Hockey NewsWires

A battle ground for the sportsmen and women of nations worldwide. [In character]

Advertisement

Remove ads

User avatar
Valanora
Senator
 
Posts: 3563
Founded: Sep 03, 2007
Inoffensive Centrist Democracy

Postby Valanora » Wed Jul 19, 2017 8:59 pm

Image
Hockey Champions League 9


Preliminary Round
(ATH)	Avon Knights		2–3	Ciavno Jackals		(NEG)	2-3 0-0
(TUR) Eelandii Explorers 5–6 Triceratops Hockey Club (NTN) 0-1 5-5
(ATH) Penhurst Earls 1-3 Yeaddin HC (VIL) 1-0 0-3
(NTN) Club Mary Anning 2-5 Savojars Vinge Virkaja (SVJ) 1-3 1-2
(DAR) Eau Claire Jets IF 1-5 AHC Langtree (MRC) 0-3 1-2
(TAE) Chinchinhua Catalysts 3-8 Travesian Giants (VAL) 2-5 1-3
(DAR) Sterling City Senators 3–2 Burgenden Strike (NEG) 2-2 1-0
(ATH) Norton Riders 2–3 HK Metall Jarnstad (SVJ) 1-1 1-2


Group Stage

Group A
P Group A                             Pld   W  D  L   GF  GA  GD  Pts                      
1 Zoloroni City Icers 6 3 1 2 10 9 +1 7 — 1–0 1–0 3–2
2 Darmen City Flames 6 2 2 2 8 7 +1 6 3–2 — 2–2 0–2

3 HK Dynamo Shebchetsik 6 2 2 2 6 6 0 6 1–0 0–0 — 2–3
4 Albertville Hedgehogs 6 2 1 3 10 12 −2 5 3–3 0–3 0–1 —


Group B
P Group B                             Pld   W  D  L   GF  GA  GD  Pts                      
1 Stormguard Lions 6 6 0 0 19 3 +16 12 — 3–1 4–1 3–0
2 Yeaddin HC 6 3 0 3 11 14 −3 6 1–5 — 2–0 0–1

3 Barnum Brown Athletic 6 1 1 4 4 10 −6 3 0–1 2–3 — 0–0
4 Panoli Scorchers 6 1 1 4 4 11 −7 3 0–3 3–4 0–1 —


Group C
P Group C                             Pld   W  D  L   GF  GA  GD  Pts                      
1 Travesian Giants 6 6 0 0 19 6 +13 12 — 1–0 4–0 3–1
2 Mt Ceabring Stormchasers 6 2 1 3 6 5 +1 5 0–1 — 2–2 0–1

3 Southwest Makos 6 1 2 3 11 15 −4 4 2–3 0–1 — 3–3
4 SKK Ogdenagor 6 1 1 4 10 20 −10 3 3–7 0–3 2–4 —


Group D
P Group D                             Pld   W  D  L   GF  GA  GD  Pts                      
1 HK Eastern Athletic 6 4 1 1 14 7 +7 9 — 2–0 0–0 1–0
2 CASK Thorsborg 6 2 2 2 9 10 −1 6 4–3 — 0–0 4–3

3 Savojars Vinge Virkaja 6 1 4 1 3 5 −2 6 1–4 1–0 — 0–0
4 Yarmoth Ducks 6 0 3 3 7 11 −4 3 2–4 1–1 1–1 —


Group E
P Group E                             Pld   W  D  L   GF  GA  GD  Pts                      
1 Raynor City Raptors 6 5 1 0 23 6 +17 11 — 6–3 2–0 5–0
2 Chuckio HC 6 3 1 2 11 9 +2 7 1–1 — 0–1 3–1

3 Seraai Icestronauts 6 1 1 4 1 9 −8 3 0–5 0–1 — 0–0
4 Charles Darwin Athletic 6 1 1 4 4 15 −11 3 2–4 0–3 1–0 —


Group F
P Group F                             Pld   W  D  L   GF  GA  GD  Pts                      
1 Longview Sabres 6 6 0 0 24 6 +18 12 — 5–2 1–0 9–2
2 AHC Langtree 6 1 3 2 6 11 −5 5 1–5 — 1–1 2–0

3 Atlantea-Greenville IceWolves 6 0 4 2 6 8 −2 4 1–2 0–0 — 3–3
4 Triceratops Hockey Club 6 0 3 3 6 17 −11 3 0–2 0–0 1–1 —


Group G
P Group G                             Pld   W  D  L   GF  GA  GD  Pts                      
1 Reynea Monsoons 6 4 1 1 9 3 +6 9 — 0–0 3–0 3–2
2 Vilisorma Yutzies 6 2 2 2 6 6 0 6 1–0 — 5–4 0–0

3 TVC Clouded Leopards 6 3 0 3 9 11 −2 6 0–2 1–0 — 1–0
4 Sterling City Senators 6 1 1 4 4 8 −4 3 0–1 1–0 1–3 —


Group H
P Group H                             Pld   W  D  L   GF  GA  GD  Pts                      
1 HK Metall Jarnstad 6 4 2 0 5 1 +4 10 — 1–0 1–0 1–0
2 Elder Blizzards 6 3 2 1 11 4 +7 8 0–0 — 2–0 2–0

3 SK Torpedo Pawlograd 6 1 2 3 5 8 −3 4 0–0 3–3 — 2–1
4 Ciavno Jackals 6 1 0 5 3 11 −8 2 1–2 0–4 1–0 —


Round of Sixteen
(QAD)	HK Eastern Athletic	2–1	Yeaddin HC			(VIL)	2–1 0-0
(VAL) Travesian Giants 7–2 Vilisorma Yutzies (VIL) 4–2 3-0
(TAE) Reynea Monsoons 4–1 AHC Langtree (MRC) 2–1 2-0
(DAR) Chuckio HC A1–1 HK Metall Jarnstad (SVJ) 0–0 1-1
(VAL) Raynor City Raptors 10–3 CASK Thorsborg (SVJ) 4–3 6-0
(DAR) Darmen City Flames 1–7 Stormguard Lions (VAL) 0–3 1-4
(VAL) Longview Sabres 3–1 Mt Ceabring Stormchasers (TAE) 3–1 0-0
(QAD) Elder Blizzards 5–4 Zoloroni City Icers (MRC) 0–1 5-3


Quaterfinals
(VAL)	Longview Sabres		3–1	HK Eastern Athletic	(QAD)	1–1 2-0
(QAD) Elder Blizzards 2–6 Raynor City Raptors (VAL) 2–4 0-2
(VAL) Travesian Giants 2–0 Reynea Monsoons (TAE) 1–0 1-0
(VAL) Stormguard Lions 6–1 Chuckio HC (DAR) 2–0 4-1


Semifinals
(VAL)	Longview Sabres		A2–2	Stormguard Lions	(VAL)	1-0 1-2
(VAL) Raynor City Raptors 3–0 Travesian Giants (VAL) 2-0 1-0


Final
@ Gallen's Hove, Stormguard
Raynor City Raptors (VAL) 2–0 Longview Sabres (VAL)


All associations are entitled to enter four participants in HCL 10, with the exception of Valanora who will be granted a 5th spot should Raynor City Raptors not qualify directly.

Coefficients: Here

The tentative cutoff date for HCL 10 is Saturday Sep 23rd, 2017.
Last edited by Valanora on Wed Jul 19, 2017 10:05 pm, edited 1 time in total.
World Cup 40, 42, 43, 52, & 61 Champions
WC 47, 51 (2nd), WC 34, 38, 39, 41, 44, 45, 53, 60, 67 (3rd), WC 49, 58 (Semifinalist), WC 33, 35-37, 46, 48, 54, 55, 62, 63, 65, 72 (Quarterfinalist)
WCoH VII, VIII, XVII, XXVIII, XXX, XXXII (1st), WCoH I, XXXI (2nd), WCoH II, XXIX (3rd), WCoH XII (4th)
AOCAF 44, 46, 51, & 53 Champions, AOCAF 39 & 43 Runners Up
Co-Hosted: too many events to count

EPL Season 20,073

I am that which I am and choose to be.
AO4Life ~ AO is The Place

User avatar
Vilita and Turori
Diplomat
 
Posts: 733
Founded: Nov 20, 2011
Moralistic Democracy

Postby Vilita and Turori » Wed Jul 19, 2017 10:25 pm

Image


Vilitan Hockey Championship

The buzz at the end of Vilitan Hockey League Season 4 was already through the roof as the Seraai Icestronauts broke through to become the first non-original six (Vilisorma, Alikki-Corra, Lonngeylin, Yeaddin, Turoki, Morata Valley) club to win the Vilitan Hockey Championship. The excitement built even further during the 9th Hockey Champions League when the original six clubs, Vilisorma Yutzies and Yeaddin HC broke through beyond the Group Stage to the Round of 16. While both clubs runs ended there, it marked a milestone in the recognition of the Vilitan Hockey League as an international power.

Building on that success, the Vilaye Domestic Hockey League officials announced an expansion from 10 to 12 teams, adding one team in each Conference. The new teams would be the Arcticala Icetricity in the Western Conference with plenty of local support from the Arcticala Electrical corporation, and, in the Eastern Conference, the Obaobai Bombers from Turoki Isle. Often seen as a 'forgotten' city on the Isle of Turoki, VHL officials opted for Obaobai in their expansion as they felt while the market wouldn't be as big as a city such as Sile or Mavalaoio; the fans would be more dedicated as the Bombers would instantly become the biggest team in the city.

Their commitment paid almost instant dividends as the Bombers won their first eve VHL game in an upset 2-0 victory over the Morata Valey Fog. However, their rookie counterparts from Arcticala lost their home opener 1-3 to the Alikki-Corra Aye-Ayes in a result expected to be more indicitive of the expansion teams inaugural campaigns.

While there was no change to the qualification or playoff formats due to the expansion, the addition of one team also added 4 additional matchdays to the schedule expanding the season from 16 to 20 games. After 5 games, the defending champion Seraai Icestronauts were struggling with just two wins and an unexpected defeat to the Tivali River Sharks.

At the midway point of the season Seraai had fought back to within two points of the Alikki-Corra Aye-Ayes while the expansion Arcticala Icetricity were struggling to keep pace, a 7-3 defeat at the hands of the Vilisorma Yutzies marked a 5th straight defeat and any early signs of competitiveness were fading fast. In the Eastern Conference, the Eelandii Explorers led the way with Yeaddin HC looking to fight off the Lopinka Lynx and Turoki Islanders in what appeared would be the battle for the playoffs. At the bottom of the table, Obaobai was keeping pace with the disappointing Morata Valley Fog.

By Matchday 15 Seraai had climbed back to the top of the Western Conference though it was a clear 3-way battle between the Icestronauts and the traditional contendors from Vilisorma and Alikki-Corra. In the Eastern Conference, the Morta Valley Fog had a strong 5-match haul and had pulled away from the Obaobai Bombers leaving the expansion team struggling with a leaky defense at the bottom of the table.

With the Fog surging up the table, the Eastern Conference had become an extremely tight race top to bottom with the Turoki Islanders leading the way on 22 points but just 4 points back with two games to play were the 5th place Lopinka Lynx. Only the expansion Bombers had been officially eliminated from contention. After a strong start to the campaign, the Bombers had strung together seven straight defeats as their offense completed crumbled scoring just a single goal in that stretch of matches in stark contrast to their fellow debutants from Arcticala who had struggled early in the season but had strung together a pair of late season victories.

With a 1-0 victory over the Alikki-Corra Aye-Ayes on Matchday 19 the Seraai Icetronauts not only clinched their place in the Playoffs and the Western Conference title, but also all-but eliminated the Aye-Ayes from contention shoring up Vilisorma's place as Western Conference runners up. In the Eastern Conference misery continued for Obaobai as Yeaddin HC came home with a 3-0 victory in what had become a three team race between Turoki, Yeaddin and the Eelandii Explorers that would come down to the final matchday.

It was as incredible an ending as had been seen in some time in the Eastern Conference as the Eelandii Explorers put together an 8-2 thrashing of the expansion Obaobai Bombers to move into a three-way tie for first place with Yeaddin HC and the Turoki Islanders. With a Conference Title at stake and only two teams advancing to the playoffs, the tie had to be resolved and it was done by factoring only points earned in matches between the three tied teams. Removing results from unaffected teams saw Yeaddin HC rise to the top as Eastern Conference Champions despite the lowest total Goals Scored and Goals Differential of the three level teams. The Eelandii Explorers, after their monumental finish to the season, would claim the second spot in the playoffs and a date with the defending champion and Western Conference winners the Seraai Icestrounauts who finished the regular season on a 15 match unbeaten run.

A Summary of the results of the most recent Vilita & Turori Domestic Hockey Competition is included below:

Vilaye Domestic Hockey League :: Season 5

Western Conference        Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Seraai Icestronauts 20 14 3 3 36 14 +22 31
2 Vilisorma Yutzies 20 11 5 4 60 40 +20 27

3 Alikki-Corra Aye-Ayes 20 10 5 5 42 32 +10 25
4 Tivali River Sharks 20 6 5 9 30 42 −12 17
5 Lonngeylin Storm Surge 20 5 2 13 37 48 −11 12
6 Arcticala Icetricity 20 3 2 15 20 49 −29 8



Eastern Conference        Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Yeaddin HC 20 11 3 6 31 22 +9 25*
2 Eelandii Explorers 20 11 3 6 34 18 +16 25*

3 Turoki Islanders 20 12 1 7 34 22 +12 25*
4 Morata Valley Fog 20 8 4 8 29 29 0 20
5 Lopinka Lynx 20 7 5 8 25 27 −2 19
6 Obaobai Bombers 20 2 2 16 20 55 −35 6


*Yeaddin HC, Eelandii Explorers, Turoki Islanders ranked based on Head-to-Head points


Both of the two inter-conference Best of 7 Playoff series would feature the exact same two teams that met in the Playoff stage during the previous Season, Season 4. However, both matchups are also reversed. Last season it was the Vilisorma Yutzies who were cnoference Champions in the West and Yeaddin HC who had snuck in the second spot in the East. Now those roles are reversed as it was Yeaddin HC crowned as champions of the Eastern Conference while the Vilisorma Yutzies narrowly made it in second place.

It was the same story in the other matchup where the Seraai Icestronauts who were the second seed in the West last season came away with the Westen Conference title for the first time; squaring off against the Eelandii Explorers who had surrendered a 3-0 series lead in the matchup between the two teams in Season 4.



Inter-Conference Playoffs:


Seraai Icestronauts 0–0 Eelandii Explorers (0-1 OT)
Eelandii Explorers 1–2 Seraai Icestronauts
Seraai Icestronauts 1–0 Eelandii Explorers
Eelandii Explorers 0–2 Seraai Icestronauts
Seraai Icestronauts 2–2 Eelandii Explorers (3–2 OT)

:: Seraai Icestronauts Advance 4-1 ::



Yeaddin HC 2–3 Vilisorma Yutzies
Vilisorma Yutzies 1–1 Yeaddin HC (2–1 OT)
Yeaddin HC 3–4 Vilisorma Yutzies
Vilisorma Yutzies 2–2 Yeaddin HC (3–2 OT)

:: Vilisorma Yutzies Advance 4-0 ::


Considering how close the two Inter-Conference Playoff matchups were just one season ago, a repeat of the exact same matchups, while not expected, was certainly not a dissappointing outcome. However, once the two series got going it became clear that there was more talent in the Western Conference than in the East. While every game was a one-goal game between Vilisorma Yutzies and Yeaddin HC, the Yutzies ended up sweeping the series 4-0.

In the other matchup, once again most games were tight, the 2-0 win for the Icestronauts the exception - even the decider that saw the defending Champions move on to defend their title after a 3-2 Overtime Victory, setting up an all-Western Conference final between Seraai Icetronauts and Vilisorma Yutzies. The Yutzies sweep of Yeaddin HC would also mark the first time in Vilitan Hockey Championship history that Yeaddin HC would not be contesting the Vilitan Hockey Final. The result was perhaps the most entertaining Championship in Vilitan Hockey History with Yeaddin HC's traditional shut-down trap style out of the equation and two of Vilitan Hockeys most gung-ho Attacking sides would be set to go the distance for a winner-take all shootout for the title.


Vilitan Hockey Championship

Seraai Icestronauts 3–4 Vilisorma Yutzies
Vilisorma Yutzies 4–6 Seraai Icestronauts
Seraai Icestronauts 4–1 Vilisorma Yutzies
Vilisorma Yutzies 3–4 Seraai Icestronauts
Seraai Icestronauts 3–7 Vilisorma Yutzies
Vilisorma Yutzies 1–1 Seraai Icestronauts (2–1 OT)
Seraai Icestronauts 2–1 Vilisorma Yutzies


:: Seraai Icestronauts Win 4-3 ::


VDHL History
Season 1: Yeaddin HC def. Turoki Islanders (4-2)
Season 2: Yeaddin HC def. Turoki Islanders (4-3)
Season 3: Vilisorma Yutzies def. Yeaddin HC (4-1)
Season 4: Seraai Icestronauts def. Yeaddin HC (4-1)
Season 5: Seraai Icestronauts def. Vilisorma Yutzies (4-3)


Vilitan Hockey Association Qualifiers

Seraai Icestronauts (VIL)
Vilisorma Yutzies (VIL)
Yeaddin HC (VIL)
Eelandii Explorers (TUR)

Additional Qualifier if Turori is admitted as a standalone association:

Turoki Islanders (VIL)

User avatar
Mercedini
Diplomat
 
Posts: 912
Founded: Mar 05, 2016
Civil Rights Lovefest

Postby Mercedini » Mon Aug 21, 2017 11:50 am

Image
SEASON THREE
RESULTS


Mercedini (MRC) qualifiers for HCL 10
SKK Ogdenagorv
HK Dynamo Shebchetsik
Zoloroni City Icers
Acoflosa Penguins
.................................................................................................................................
Novapax Founder • Host Portfolio • Trophy Cabinet
World CupBest: Group Stage ('77, '81)
Cup of HarmonyBest: Champion ('72)
U21 World CupBest: 3rd Place ('43)
U18 World CupBest: Champion ('4)
Independents CupBest: Champion ('5)
WC of HockeyBest: 4th Place ('35)
WJHCBest: Champion ('13)
WorldVision
Best Placing: 2nd (DUM '55)Most Points: 103 pts (Tampon Bay '69)

World Hit Festival
Best Placing: 1st (VDZ '34, GRA '36)Most Pts: 34 pts (Mousiki '31)
Junior World Hit Festival
Best Placing: 3rd (FAU '3, ZOL '4, TSH '5)Most Pts: 26 pts (Tushlark '5)
Mercedini in WVSC & WHFs

User avatar
Kep
Diplomat
 
Posts: 705
Founded: Sep 24, 2014
Ex-Nation

Postby Kep » Wed Sep 27, 2017 5:39 pm

[ NULL & VOID ]
Last edited by Kep on Fri Oct 06, 2017 2:03 pm, edited 1 time in total.

User avatar
Kep
Diplomat
 
Posts: 705
Founded: Sep 24, 2014
Ex-Nation

Postby Kep » Wed Sep 27, 2017 6:59 pm

Image


Onto The Next One
Kebec out of regional tournament, suits up for multiverse prize
SHARE THIS:
William Palatrensikvert (@William Palatrensikvert)(KWS)
Odin Centre, Unit AZ-7065 | Sario, Kebec





Image

Stéphane Auger lets one by as Kebec drops out of the AOHC.
In by far one of the most-grueling seasons of KHL-1 to date,
some KHL-ers are preparing to head back out on the road
for the start of the WCoH, so soon after the AOHC
KWS Photo


CALIX CITY — The return to the norm in Kebecois hockey is going to be a hard turn for many Kebecois hockey players who have been thru hell-on-ice with one of the toughest Kebecois international tournaments-cycle to date - the junior championships (for those playing at the collegiate-level), the Atlantian Oceania regional championships, being the sixth edition of the AOHC and finally the upcoming 33rd edition of the World Cup of Hockey, Coach Alan Foye's first introduction to an international audience rather than the regional one he debuted at. Included, there are also plans for a Kebecois invite-only four-nation cup to be announced later by Hockey Kebec, an attempt to grow Alan Foye's coaching-era and jump-start this new bit of hockey that seems to be coming to Kebec, not to mention, the domestic season will be running to, Hockey League-2 and the main attraction, the now-famous Kebec Hockey League-One. So far, we've seen some of the best Kebec has shown in quite some time, from the drama surrounding Fabien De Saint-Pierre to Alan Foye's surprising rise with the Kebecois national team.

We'll start off with an impromptu look at Kebec's performance in the 13th edition of the World Junior Hockey Championships, this was supposed to be Hockey Kebec's start off their slow bid for prominence among the multiverse's hockey elite. Hockey Kebec was awarded hosting rights in last-April 2039, winning 50% of the vote, enough needed to declare them hosts of the WJHC. Hockey Kebec as such quickly organized the tournament to be hosted in January of 2040, to start off the year with a bang, and it was quickly seen as a newly invigorated Kebecois junior team, coached by second-cycle Elejamian, Samuel Philidor managed to easily walk into he WJHC knockouts on superb footing, escaping with ease with only a relatively small blemish, a 1-nil loss to the Elejamie side in the second game. Porthos De Triene lead the way with 14 goals during the tournament, he would add six during the first game of the knockout stage in which Kebec utterly laid waste to Elejamie to the tune of a 8-3 demolition/goal-fest at Bay Athletics Arena in Calix City. However, Kebec yet again failed to trump the Novaya Zemlya team, losing in successive games in the best-of-three semifinals, once again unable to conquer the bears from the north, unfortunately, to add to the heap, Kebec lost to Norrehavn 5-3 in the 3rd-place play-off, leaving the Kebecois junior side without a trophy after two tourneys. However, many said this was a successful improvement from their maiden appearance, Kebec managed to reach the semi-finals in their second appearance, able to tangle with big foes such as Elejamie, however, their group-stage is commonly considered to have been one of the weaker ones.

Now, the real tournament of the early year, the sixth edition of the Atlantia Oceania Hockey Championships was sort of bitter-sweet for a lot of fans, while a lot was accomplished in terms of Kebecois hockey and growing its brand around the world, once again, the Kebecois team suffered from hiccups, unable to overcome their quarter-final curse and once again crashed out with a stunning 2-nil loss, putting their march towards greatness on hold for at least another edition. However, that wasn't the main story of the competition, the main story remains Fabien De Saint-Pierre's stunning retirement from international hockey which he confirmed in a press-release after Kebec's loss to Komarov-Thomiya, looking rather remorseful, we gained powerful snippets from his words, "...I didn't want to go out like this...", "...We let the fans down, we let the coach down, most importantly we let ourselves down..." - he looked rather teary-eyed in his final international press conference as he finalized his moving on from the national team. Hockey Kebec has announced plans to retire his now-famous number four jersey on a senior-level and his iconic number-21 jersey at the juniors level, both jerseys will be raised in the rafters of whatever new stadium that Hockey Kebec intends to build now that they have an excuse to build a new one with plans for an invitational-only Odin Cup in the works.

Now we move on to the upcoming World Cup of Hockey - the question is not how Alan Foye will do - which in itself is an important topic but rather how the national team will do in the post-De Saint-Pierre-era, the charismatic right-wing will be leaving a hole to fill on the team. Of course, that's not to say we're not going to see the emergence of a new star on the Kebecois scene, Mathieu Gribelin is too old to fill the spot of Kebecois pre-eminent star at 30 years of age, but Estience Bescond and Mineto are two wingers in their primes, Bescond at 24 is the first female to start on a Kebecois line and is quickly gather accolades left and right, in the last KHL-1-season, she was voted as the leagues' all-star left-wing of the season, she also scored the most goals last season, registering 56 - so far this season, halfway thru, she's reached 17, while not as godly, certainly an accomplishment in her own right. Another question remains how Kebec will move on with Stéphane Auger - arguably Kebec's best-ever goalie set to retire himself from international hockey, he has already said he will not participate in the World Cup of Hockey, he plans to bow out at the planned invitation-only Kebeecois-organized Odin Cup, leaving Nathan Delacroix or perhaps Marien Niel to fill the spot as staring goaltender. Delacroix while the younger of the pair is the far-more recognized player, a back-up to Auger while a member of the Keldax Tridents, he was transferred to the Mercedinian side Zoloroni City Icers for a sum of N$8.5-million where he promptly became the head honcho of the Icers goalies, guiding them to a comfortable fourth-place finish. Meanwhile, Niel is quickly establishing himself as a perennial candidate for the Goalie of the Year-award, while the Sacula Flats Thunder are the worst team in the KHL-1, he is by far one of the best goalies in the league, probably the only reason that Sacula Flats haven't lost every single one of their games. Finally, be on the lookout for the rise of Alan Foye and his unorthodox coaching, we'll see how he does in his WCoH debut appearance.

Finally, plans have been finalized for the first-ever invitation-only Odin Cup which is proposed to be held in Kebec for its first-ever tourney, a four-nation -pre-WCoH event, the Odin Cup is planned to be utilized as a WCoH warm-up getting three nations plus Kebec in the feel for international hockey. For the inaugural tourney, Savojarna, Mercedini and Qasden have been invited to Sario to play at the ancient and creaking Sario National Hall alongside Kebec for the Odin Cup, all proceeds are to be donated to charity. And finally, to start up the pre-WCoH rumor mill, there is information floating around that Savojarna and Kebec's respective governing hockey administrations have been in talks over a co-bid for the 34th edition of the World Cup of Hockey, something neither side has denied or confirmed.

KWS out.

William Palatrensikvert contributed to this article.







140921 comments
FAVORITE THIS DISCUSSION




@FD'Palo · 6 minute ago
Dang, three consecutive hockey tournaments. It must be a holiday or some shit. #YetisOrDie

80938 up · 1093 down
REPLY · UPVOTE · DOWNVOTE

@Artodeetoo · 12 minutes ago
Ooh, I hope this Odin Cup thing is real. I want to kick Qasden ass again!

29603 up · 0093 down
REPLY · UPVOTE · DOWNVOTE

@JamieBondzales-CerCeroSiete · 4 hours ago
Hype, hype, hype, WCoH is HERE.

56300 up · 2630 down
REPLY · UPVOTE · DOWNVOTE

User avatar
-Anthor-
Chargé d'Affaires
 
Posts: 436
Founded: Dec 05, 2014
Ex-Nation

Postby -Anthor- » Wed Sep 27, 2017 11:47 pm

Per these season and playoff results

Anthor (ATH) Qualifiers for HCL 10
Yarmouth Ducks
Avon Knights
Rannoch Masters
Penshurst Earls
Kingdom of Anthor
Capital: Vaumort
Monarch: King Samuel III of House Lenova
Prime Minister: Thomas Dalen
Info: Anthoran News Network, Anthoran Sports Broadcasting Network

NSS International Ratings: #83 (WC/Association Football), #4 (WCOH), #41 (WBC), #22 (WB/Gridiron)

User avatar
Savojarna
Diplomat
 
Posts: 895
Founded: Nov 11, 2016
Left-wing Utopia

Postby Savojarna » Sun Oct 01, 2017 8:26 am

SavojarSports.sj Result Center
Savojar Hockej Serien III - Overview


STANDINGS

SAVOJAR HOCKEJ SERIEN III - Regular Season
Pld W L GF GA GD Pts
1 PT Hovikkära 46 31 12 198 149 +49 65
2 International Pawlograd 46 32 13 155 99 +56 65
3 ASK Landsmark 46 27 16 133 124 +9 57
4 Dynamo St. Andrei 46 27 16 180 148 +32 57
5 Thorsborgs Technik 46 28 17 142 120 +22 57
6 SK Torpedo Pawlograd 46 25 16 128 103 +25 55
7 HK Metall Jarnstad 46 25 18 166 146 +20 53
8 CASK Thorsborg 46 25 18 141 122 +19 53
9 RHK Savojagrad 46 23 19 111 102 +9 50
10 Dynamo Sjoedrhavn 46 24 21 120 105 +15 49
11 Savojars Vinge Virkaja 46 22 20 133 119 +14 48
12 Admiral Storevik 46 22 20 149 142 +7 48
13 Traktor St. Andrei 46 22 22 137 139 −2 46
14 ESK Storevik 46 19 21 96 95 +1 44
15 Sjoedrhavn SHK 46 21 25 109 121 −12 42
16 Lokomotive Markka 46 18 23 139 165 −26 41

----------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Kjefla Vulkan 46 19 24 98 116 −18 41
18 Hovikkära Skipsmän 46 19 24 107 127 −20 41
19 Energie Thorsborg 46 18 26 138 156 −18 38
20 Akademisk HK Sjoedrhavn 46 16 26 105 129 −24 36
21 Atom HK Linder 46 15 27 100 127 −27 34
22 Partizan Novaya Russica 46 14 30 92 130 −38 30
23 SK Chemie Frisks 46 12 31 107 152 −45 27
24 Spartakus Jarnstad 46 12 31 105 153 −48 27


PLAYOFFS

OCTOFINALS
PT HOVIKKÄRA 4-1 Lokomotive Markka
International Pawlograd 2-4 SJOEDRHAVN SHK
ASK Landsmark 1-4 ESK STOREVIK
Dynamo St. Andrei 2–4 TRAKTOR ST. ANDREI
THORSBORGS TECHNIK 4–3 Admiral Storevik
SK TORPEDO PAWLOGRAD 4-2 Savojars Vinge Virkaja
HK Metall Jarnstad 1–4 DYNAMO SJOEDRHAVN
CASK Thorsborg 0–4 RHK SAVOJAGRAD

QUARTERFINALS
PT HOVIKKÄRA 4-3 Sjoedrhavn SHK
Thorsborgs Technik 3-4 ESK STOREVIK
SK TORPEDO PAWLOGRAD 4-3 Traktor St. Andrei
RHK SAVOJAGRAD 4-1 Dynamo Sjoedrhavn

SEMIFINALS
PT Hovikkära 2-4 ESK STOREVIK
SK TORPEDO PAWLOGRAD 4-2 RHK Savojagrad

FINAL
SK Torpedo Pawlograd 2-4 ESK STOREVIK

Full results: Octofinals// QF, SF, Final

SAVOJARNA (SVJ) QUALIFIERS
ESK Storevik (SHS III Champion)
SK Torpedo Pawlograd (SHS III Vice Champion)
PT Hovikkära (SHS III Regular Season Winner)
International Pawlograd (SHS III Regular Season Runner-Up)
Achievements:
Reigning Handball World Champions (HWC 20)
WCoH 34 runner-up
Olympic medal count (winter): 6-2-3
HOSTED:
WJHC 12, WCoH 34, Alpine Skiing World Tour
National newswire

Socialist island state 2018 - Cultural mixture of Scandinavia, Finland and Russia -Exports iron, steel, silver and wood - Low fantasy in terms of animal species - Sports-loving - 22.8 million inhabitants.

The adjective is Savojar; Savojarnan is not a word!
I am 21, male, and study politics and history. I like left communism, foreign politics, philosophy, ice hockey and metal. Feel free to TG me if youre bored or something, I guess.

User avatar
Valanora
Senator
 
Posts: 3563
Founded: Sep 03, 2007
Inoffensive Centrist Democracy

Postby Valanora » Sun Oct 01, 2017 8:59 am

Image
Hockey Champions League 10


The cutoff for entrants into the next HCL will be 2300 CDT on 10/8/2017.
World Cup 40, 42, 43, 52, & 61 Champions
WC 47, 51 (2nd), WC 34, 38, 39, 41, 44, 45, 53, 60, 67 (3rd), WC 49, 58 (Semifinalist), WC 33, 35-37, 46, 48, 54, 55, 62, 63, 65, 72 (Quarterfinalist)
WCoH VII, VIII, XVII, XXVIII, XXX, XXXII (1st), WCoH I, XXXI (2nd), WCoH II, XXIX (3rd), WCoH XII (4th)
AOCAF 44, 46, 51, & 53 Champions, AOCAF 39 & 43 Runners Up
Co-Hosted: too many events to count

EPL Season 20,073

I am that which I am and choose to be.
AO4Life ~ AO is The Place

User avatar
Taeshan
Senator
 
Posts: 4523
Founded: Aug 11, 2007
New York Times Democracy

Postby Taeshan » Sun Oct 01, 2017 4:12 pm

Tae-Mart Blue Division Standings

Team P W D L For Ag +/- Pts
1 Chinquin Cylcones 76 41 11 24 136 95 +41 134
2 Ying Jing Jokers 76 33 19 24 150 130 +20 118
3 Los Riosa Rampage 76 34 12 30 125 106 +19 114
4 Atlantea Atoms 76 30 17 29 133 119 +14 107
5 Docktown Demons 76 24 16 36 130 137 -7 88
6 Fadron Fleet 76 20 21 35 127 187 -60 81
7 Gieron Spiders 76 19 19 38 111 165 -54 76
8 Greenville Sliders 76 21 10 45 91 142 -51 73



Englemarkt Supermarket-Retail Green Division Standings

Team P W D L For Ag +/- Pts
1 Machrobat Ice Kings 76 35 21 20 150 125 +25 126
2 Eshington Earthquakes 76 35 19 22 140 93 +47 124
3 X Island Avalanche 76 31 23 22 145 117 +28 116
4 Blacklake Barnstormers 76 32 17 27 147 139 +8 113
5 Laketown Deep 76 31 18 27 121 113 +8 111
6 Taeshan City Loggers 76 28 21 27 100 114 -14 105
7 Wiechester Wanderers 76 22 15 39 101 144 -43 81
8 Zorg City Zephyrs 76 20 15 41 96 155 -59 75



Fritidien Yellow Division Standings

Team P W D L For Ag +/- Pts
1 Mt Ceabring Stormchasers 76 43 14 19 185 99 +86 143
2 French Hills Frost Ninjas 76 39 15 22 128 96 +32 132
3 Reynea Monsoons 76 38 17 21 156 105 +51 131
4 Loudon Thundercats 76 36 15 25 140 114 +26 123
5 Bayern Bombers 76 35 13 28 122 124 -2 118
6 Mierton Lakers 76 23 16 37 91 140 -49 85
7 Tintown Raptors 76 14 15 47 68 149 -81 57
8 Ojian Midlanders 76 14 14 48 90 182 -92 56



Poplaburg Housing Developements Black Division Standings

Team P W D L For Ag +/- Pts
1 Chinchinhua Catalysts 76 47 12 17 180 85 +95 153
2 Atlantea-Greenville IceWolves 76 37 17 22 137 111 +26 128
3 Yaton Fissures 76 31 20 25 119 111 +8 113
4 Quarant Quakers 76 31 19 26 105 104 +1 112
5 Wolfin-Wolfville Tyogas 76 31 17 28 125 108 +17 110
6 New Capetown Red Wings 76 28 23 25 107 94 +13 107
7 Capetown Capricorns 76 22 18 36 102 129 -27 84
8 Pariot Phoenix 76 21 21 34 108 134 -26 84



Seeds
1Chinchinhua Catalysts 2 Mt Ceabring Stormchasers 3 Chinquin Cyclones 4 Machrobat Ice Kings 5 French Hills Frost Ninjas 6 Reynea Monsoons 7 Atlantea-Greenville IceWolves 8 Eshington Earthquakes 9 Loudon Thundercats 10 Ying Jing Jokers 11 X Island Avalanche 12 Los Riosa Rampage 13 Blacklake Barnstormers 14 Yaton Fissures 15 Quarant Quakers 16 Atlantea Atoms WC1 Bayern Bombers WC2 Wolfin-Wolfville Tyogas WC3 Laketown Deep WC4 New Capetown Red Wings

WC Round
13 Blacklake Barnstormers 2-0 New Capetown Red Wings
14 Yaton Fissures 2-0 Laketown Deep
15 Quarant Quakers 2-1 Wolfin-Wolfville Tyogas
16 Atlantea Atoms 1-2 Bayern Bombers

Round 1
1 Chinchinhua Catalysts 4-0 Bayern Bombers 16
2 Mt Ceabring Stormchasers 4-1 Quarant Quakers 15
3 Chinquin Cyclones 4-2 Yaton Fissures 14
4 Machrobat Ice Kings 3-4 Blacklake Barnstormers 13
5 French Hills Frost Ninjas 4-3 Los Riosa Rampage 12
6 Reynea Monsoons 4-2 X Island Avalanche 11
7 Atlantea-Greenville IceWolves 4-1 Ying Jing Jokers 10
8 Eshington Earthquakes 4-3 Loudon Thundercats 9

Round 2
1 Chinchinhua Catalysts 4-2 Blacklake Barnstormers 13
2 Mt Ceabring Stormchasers 4-1 Eshington Earthquakes 8
3 Chinquin Cyclones 4-3 Atlantea-Greenville IceWolves 7
5 French Hills Frost Ninjas 3-4 Reynea Monsoons 6

Semis
1 Chinchinhua Catalysts 4-2 Reynea Monsoons 6
2 Mt Ceabring Stormchasers 3-4 Chinquin Cyclones 3


3rd Place Series
2 Mt Ceabring Stormchasers 2-1 Reynea Monsoons 6


Championship series
Chinchinhua Catalysts 3-4 Chinquin Cyclones

Taeshan (TAE) Qualifiers for HCL 9
Chinquin Cyclones (TAE)
Chinchinhua Catalysts (TAE)
Mt Ceabring Stormchasers (TAE)
Reynea Monsoons (TAE)
Champions - Copa Rushmori 22, Di Bradini Cup 19, World Baseball Classic 13, Cup of Harmony 35, World Lacrosse Championship 2, Gridiron World Championships (World Bowl 0), World Bowl 34

World Cup Qualifications-41, 44, 46, 59, 61(RoS), 62(Quarterfinals), 63 (RoS), 64 (Quarterfinals), 83

Hosts-Cup of Harmony 55, Copa Rushmori 14

User avatar
Kep
Diplomat
 
Posts: 705
Founded: Sep 24, 2014
Ex-Nation

Postby Kep » Fri Oct 06, 2017 2:05 pm

I entered the wrong sign-ups the first time, sooooo...

Image
---

SEASON III
Hockey Champions' League Qualifiers


As per these results, the qualifiers for HCL 10 are as follows:
  • Albertain Mutants (KBC)
  • Cortana SC (KBC)
  • Calix City Makos (KBC)
  • Sario Wizards (KBC)

User avatar
Darmen
Negotiator
 
Posts: 6453
Founded: Jan 16, 2011
Compulsory Consumerist State

Postby Darmen » Sat Oct 07, 2017 8:01 pm

Darmeni Ice Hockey League: 2039-40 Season

Saturday, September 18, 2038
Romanopolis IK 4–3 Chippewa Falls Blackhawks
Brady City Darmenians 5–2 Eau Claire Jets IF
Johnho HC 4–2 Tim City Canucks
Brham BK 0–2 Liverpool Lakers
Altoona IS 2–4 Scott City Oilers
Rogerton AIK 3–3 (3–4 OT) Sterling City Senators
Eric City HF 6–3 Darmen City Flames
Vogler City Maple Leafs 6–3 HC Cotdelapomais
Chuckio HC 1–0 Tilden HC

Tuesday, September 21, 2038
Chippewa Falls Blackhawks 2–1 Tilden HC
HC Cotdelapomais 2–1 Chuckio HC
Darmen City Flames 0–2 Vogler City Maple Leafs
Sterling City Senators 6–0 Eric City HF
Scott City Oilers 6–2 Rogerton AIK
Liverpool Lakers 3–1 Altoona IS
Tim City Canucks 2–8 Brham BK
Eau Claire Jets IF 5–2 Johnho HC
Romanopolis IK 5–3 Brady City Darmenians

Thursday, September 23, 2038
Brady City Darmenians 5–4 Chippewa Falls Blackhawks
Johnho HC 0–5 Romanopolis IK
Brham BK 5–6 Eau Claire Jets IF
Altoona IS 4–3 Tim City Canucks
Rogerton AIK 3–1 Liverpool Lakers
Eric City HF 3–2 Scott City Oilers
Vogler City Maple Leafs 3–1 Sterling City Senators
Chuckio HC 6–1 Darmen City Flames
Tilden HC 2–0 HC Cotdelapomais

Saturday, September 25, 2038
Chippewa Falls Blackhawks 4–3 HC Cotdelapomais
Darmen City Flames 1–0 Tilden HC
Sterling City Senators 1–3 Chuckio HC
Scott City Oilers 1–4 Vogler City Maple Leafs
Liverpool Lakers 3–3 (4–3 OT) Eric City HF
Tim City Canucks 3–2 Rogerton AIK
Eau Claire Jets IF 5–1 Altoona IS
Romanopolis IK 4–5 Brham BK
Brady City Darmenians 3–4 Johnho HC

Tuesday, September 28, 2038
Johnho HC 3–3 (4–3 OT) Chippewa Falls Blackhawks
Brham BK 1–2 Brady City Darmenians
Altoona IS 1–0 Romanopolis IK
Rogerton AIK 1–3 Eau Claire Jets IF
Eric City HF 1–5 Tim City Canucks
Vogler City Maple Leafs 1–4 Liverpool Lakers
Chuckio HC 5–1 Scott City Oilers
Tilden HC 3–2 Sterling City Senators
HC Cotdelapomais 0–0 (1–0 OT) Darmen City Flames

Thursday, September 30, 2038
Chippewa Falls Blackhawks 2–5 Darmen City Flames
Sterling City Senators 6–0 HC Cotdelapomais
Scott City Oilers 5–1 Tilden HC
Liverpool Lakers 0–4 Chuckio HC
Tim City Canucks 2–1 Vogler City Maple Leafs
Eau Claire Jets IF 5–1 Eric City HF
Romanopolis IK 3–2 Rogerton AIK
Brady City Darmenians 4–1 Altoona IS
Johnho HC 3–5 Brham BK

Saturday, October 2, 2038
Brham BK 6–3 Chippewa Falls Blackhawks
Altoona IS 4–3 Johnho HC
Rogerton AIK 4–4 (5–4 OT) Brady City Darmenians
Eric City HF 3–3 (3–4 OT) Romanopolis IK
Vogler City Maple Leafs 1–1 (2–1 OT) Eau Claire Jets IF
Chuckio HC 6–2 Tim City Canucks
Tilden HC 4–6 Liverpool Lakers
HC Cotdelapomais 3–1 Scott City Oilers
Darmen City Flames 3–4 Sterling City Senators
Wednesday, October 5, 2039
Eau Claire Jets IF 0-3 AHC Langtree (MRC)
Sterling City Senators 2-2 Burgenden Strike (NEG)
Saturday, October 8, 2039
Chippewa Falls Blackhawks 2–1 Sterling City Senators
Scott City Oilers 2–2 (3–2 OT) Darmen City Flames
Liverpool Lakers 4–2 HC Cotdelapomais
Tim City Canucks 3–2 Tilden HC
Eau Claire Jets IF 6–1 Chuckio HC
Romanopolis IK 3–2 Vogler City Maple Leafs
Brady City Darmenians 5–2 Eric City HF
Johnho HC 4–3 Rogerton AIK
Brham BK 2–1 Altoona IS
Wednesday, October 12, 2039
AHC Langtree (MRC) 2-1 Eau Claire Jets IF
Burgenden Strike (NEG) 0-1 Sterling City Senators
Saturday, October 15, 2039
Altoona IS 2–5 Chippewa Falls Blackhawks
Rogerton AIK 9–3 Brham BK
Eric City HF 2–1 Johnho HC
Vogler City Maple Leafs 1–4 Brady City Darmenians
Chuckio HC 3–2 Romanopolis IK
Tilden HC 2–6 Eau Claire Jets IF
HC Cotdelapomais 2–1 Tim City Canucks
Darmen City Flames 6–6 (7–6 OT) Liverpool Lakers
Sterling City Senators 2–1 Scott City Oilers

Tuesday, October 18, 2039
Chippewa Falls Blackhawks 2–6 Scott City Oilers
Liverpool Lakers 5–2 Sterling City Senators
Tim City Canucks 2–5 Darmen City Flames
Eau Claire Jets IF 8–2 HC Cotdelapomais
Romanopolis IK 5–3 Tilden HC
Brady City Darmenians 3–2 Chuckio HC
Johnho HC 1–4 Vogler City Maple Leafs
Brham BK 5–0 Eric City HF
Altoona IS 2–2 (2–3 OT) Rogerton AIK

Thursday, October 20, 2039
Rogerton AIK 1–5 Chippewa Falls Blackhawks
Eric City HF 6–2 Altoona IS
Vogler City Maple Leafs 3–2 Brham BK
Chuckio HC 5–0 Johnho HC
Tilden HC 2–2 (3–2 OT) Brady City Darmenians
HC Cotdelapomais 1–5 Romanopolis IK
Darmen City Flames 0–1 Eau Claire Jets IF
Sterling City Senators 6–1 Tim City Canucks
Scott City Oilers 7–3 Liverpool Lakers

Saturday, October 22, 2039
Chippewa Falls Blackhawks 4–1 Liverpool Lakers
Tim City Canucks 0–5 Scott City Oilers
Eau Claire Jets IF 1–2 Sterling City Senators
Romanopolis IK 4–4 (5–4 OT) Darmen City Flames
Brady City Darmenians 4–1 HC Cotdelapomais
Johnho HC 2–2 (3–2 OT) Tilden HC
Brham BK 2–3 Chuckio HC
Altoona IS 3–1 Vogler City Maple Leafs
Rogerton AIK 4–3 Eric City HF
Wednesday, October 26, 2039
Darmen City Flames 2-2 HK Dynamo Shebchetsik (MRC)
Chuckio HC 0-1 Seraai Icestronauts (VIL)
Reynea Monsoons (TAE) 3-2 Sterling City Senators
Saturday, October 29, 2039
Eric City HF 2–3 Chippewa Falls Blackhawks
Vogler City Maple Leafs 2–3 Rogerton AIK
Chuckio HC 6–1 Altoona IS
Tilden HC 5–3 Brham BK
HC Cotdelapomais 1–0 Johnho HC
Darmen City Flames 3–1 Brady City Darmenians
Sterling City Senators 1–5 Romanopolis IK
Scott City Oilers 3–1 Eau Claire Jets IF
Liverpool Lakers 5–2 Tim City Canucks
Wednesday, November 2, 2039
Zoloroni City Icers (MRC) 1-0 Darmen City Flames
Raynor City Raptors (VAL) 6-3 Chuckio HC
Sterling City Senators 1-3 TVC Clouded Leopards (QAD)
Saturday, November 5, 2039
Chippewa Falls Blackhawks 5–1 Tim City Canucks
Eau Claire Jets IF 2–3 Liverpool Lakers
Romanopolis IK 2–5 Scott City Oilers
Brady City Darmenians 1–4 Sterling City Senators
Johnho HC 5–2 Darmen City Flames
Brham BK 6–1 HC Cotdelapomais
Altoona IS 4–3 Tilden HC
Rogerton AIK 3–4 Chuckio HC
Eric City HF 3–4 Vogler City Maple Leafs
Wednesday, November 9, 2039
Darmen City Flames 0-2 Albertville Hedgehogs (NEG)
Chuckio HC 3-1 Charles Darwin Athletic (NTN)
Vilisorma Yutzies (VIL) 0-0 Sterling City Senators
Saturday, November 12, 2039
Vogler City Maple Leafs 3–1 Chippewa Falls Blackhawks
Chuckio HC 0–0 (1–0 OT) Eric City HF
Tilden HC 4–4 (4–5 OT) Rogerton AIK
HC Cotdelapomais 2–5 Altoona IS
Darmen City Flames 5–2 Brham BK
Sterling City Senators 4–4 (5–4 OT) Johnho HC
Scott City Oilers 2–3 Brady City Darmenians
Liverpool Lakers 3–6 Romanopolis IK
Tim City Canucks 4–2 Eau Claire Jets IF
Wednesday, November 16, 2039
HK Dynamo Shebchetsik (MRC) 0-0 Darmen City Flames
Seraai Icestronauts (VIL) 0-1 Chuckio HC
Sterling City Senators 0-1 Reynea Monsoons (TAE)
Saturday, November 19, 2039
Chippewa Falls Blackhawks 6–3 Eau Claire Jets IF
Romanopolis IK 1–0 Tim City Canucks
Brady City Darmenians 5–6 Liverpool Lakers
Johnho HC 4–2 Scott City Oilers
Brham BK 5–3 Sterling City Senators
Altoona IS 2–4 Darmen City Flames
Rogerton AIK 5–2 HC Cotdelapomais
Eric City HF 0–3 Tilden HC
Vogler City Maple Leafs 5–3 Chuckio HC
Wednesday, November 23, 2039
Darmen City Flames 3-2 Zoloroni City Icers (MRC)
Chuckio HC 1-1 Raynor City Raptors (VAL)
TVC Clouded Leopards (QAD) 1-0 Sterling City Senators
Saturday, November 26, 2039
Chuckio HC 3–1 Chippewa Falls Blackhawks
Tilden HC 5–1 Vogler City Maple Leafs
HC Cotdelapomais 1–2 Eric City HF
Darmen City Flames 2–4 Rogerton AIK
Sterling City Senators 7–1 Altoona IS
Scott City Oilers 4–1 Brham BK
Liverpool Lakers 6–0 Johnho HC
Tim City Canucks 2–3 Brady City Darmenians
Eau Claire Jets IF 3–1 Romanopolis IK
Wednesday, November 30, 2039
Albertville Hedgehogs (NEG) 0-3 Darmen City Flames
Charles Darwin Athletic (NTN) 0-3 Chuckio HC
Sterling City Senators 1-0 Vilisorma Yutzies (VIL)
Saturday, December 3, 2039
Chippewa Falls Blackhawks 4–4 (4–5 OT) Romanopolis IK
Eau Claire Jets IF 3–3 (4–3 OT) Brady City Darmenians
Tim City Canucks 1–1 (2–1 OT) Johnho HC
Liverpool Lakers 4–3 Brham BK
Scott City Oilers 6–1 Altoona IS
Sterling City Senators 5–2 Rogerton AIK
Darmen City Flames 5–1 Eric City HF
HC Cotdelapomais 3–3 (3–4 OT) Vogler City Maple Leafs
Tilden HC 2–6 Chuckio HC

Tuesday, December 6, 2039
Tilden HC 0–3 Chippewa Falls Blackhawks
Chuckio HC 7–1 HC Cotdelapomais
Vogler City Maple Leafs 2–2 (2–3 OT) Darmen City Flames
Eric City HF 3–2 Sterling City Senators
Rogerton AIK 4–1 Scott City Oilers
Altoona IS 4–2 Liverpool Lakers
Brham BK 6–3 Tim City Canucks
Johnho HC 2–3 Eau Claire Jets IF
Brady City Darmenians 3–5 Romanopolis IK

Thursday, December 8, 2039
Chippewa Falls Blackhawks 3–4 Brady City Darmenians
Romanopolis IK 3–2 Johnho HC
Eau Claire Jets IF 5–1 Brham BK
Tim City Canucks 1–2 Altoona IS
Liverpool Lakers 1–2 Rogerton AIK
Scott City Oilers 4–3 Eric City HF
Sterling City Senators 4–1 Vogler City Maple Leafs
Darmen City Flames 2–1 Chuckio HC
HC Cotdelapomais 3–4 Tilden HC

Saturday, December 10, 2039
HC Cotdelapomais 3–2 Chippewa Falls Blackhawks
Tilden HC 1–5 Darmen City Flames
Chuckio HC 0–1 Sterling City Senators
Vogler City Maple Leafs 2–2 (3–2 OT) Scott City Oilers
Eric City HF 4–1 Liverpool Lakers
Rogerton AIK 3–2 Tim City Canucks
Altoona IS 3–3 (3–4 OT) Eau Claire Jets IF
Brham BK 1–2 Romanopolis IK
Johnho HC 2–4 Brady City Darmenians

Tuesday, December 13, 2039
Chippewa Falls Blackhawks 3–3 (4–3 OT) Johnho HC
Brady City Darmenians 3–1 Brham BK
Romanopolis IK 2–1 Altoona IS
Eau Claire Jets IF 2–6 Rogerton AIK
Tim City Canucks 2–2 (3–2 OT) Eric City HF
Liverpool Lakers 5–3 Vogler City Maple Leafs
Scott City Oilers 1–4 Chuckio HC
Sterling City Senators 7–2 Tilden HC
Darmen City Flames 4–2 HC Cotdelapomais

Thursday, December 15, 2039
Darmen City Flames 7–2 Chippewa Falls Blackhawks
HC Cotdelapomais 3–3 (4–3 OT) Sterling City Senators
Tilden HC 2–4 Scott City Oilers
Chuckio HC 5–2 Liverpool Lakers
Vogler City Maple Leafs 4–3 Tim City Canucks
Eric City HF 3–6 Eau Claire Jets IF
Rogerton AIK 4–4 (5–4 OT) Romanopolis IK
Altoona IS 1–2 Brady City Darmenians
Brham BK 3–3 (4–3 OT) Johnho HC

Saturday, December 17, 2039
Chippewa Falls Blackhawks 0–2 Brham BK
Johnho HC 2–1 Altoona IS
Brady City Darmenians 5–3 Rogerton AIK
Romanopolis IK 3–2 Eric City HF
Eau Claire Jets IF 8–1 Vogler City Maple Leafs
Tim City Canucks 2–5 Chuckio HC
Liverpool Lakers 3–3 (3–4 OT) Tilden HC
Scott City Oilers 5–0 HC Cotdelapomais
Sterling City Senators 1–3 Darmen City Flames

Tuesday, December 20, 2039
Sterling City Senators 4–2 Chippewa Falls Blackhawks
Darmen City Flames 5–3 Scott City Oilers
HC Cotdelapomais 0–4 Liverpool Lakers
Tilden HC 1–2 Tim City Canucks
Chuckio HC 2–1 Eau Claire Jets IF
Vogler City Maple Leafs 3–1 Romanopolis IK
Eric City HF 0–5 Brady City Darmenians
Rogerton AIK 4–2 Johnho HC
Altoona IS 3–6 Brham BK

Thursday, December 22, 2039
Chippewa Falls Blackhawks 4–2 Altoona IS
Brham BK 4–0 Rogerton AIK
Johnho HC 3–2 Eric City HF
Brady City Darmenians 4–3 Vogler City Maple Leafs
Romanopolis IK 2–6 Chuckio HC
Eau Claire Jets IF 2–1 Tilden HC
Tim City Canucks 6–1 HC Cotdelapomais
Liverpool Lakers 1–6 Darmen City Flames
Scott City Oilers 2–0 Sterling City Senators

Saturday, December 24, 2039
Scott City Oilers 1–2 Chippewa Falls Blackhawks
Sterling City Senators 2–4 Liverpool Lakers
Darmen City Flames 4–3 Tim City Canucks
HC Cotdelapomais 3–3 (3–4 OT) Eau Claire Jets IF
Tilden HC 4–1 Romanopolis IK
Chuckio HC 1–1 (2–1 OT) Brady City Darmenians
Vogler City Maple Leafs 4–4 (5–4 OT) Johnho HC
Eric City HF 1–6 Brham BK
Rogerton AIK 2–3 Altoona IS

Tuesday, December 27, 2039
Chippewa Falls Blackhawks 1–2 Rogerton AIK
Altoona IS 3–2 Eric City HF
Brham BK 5–6 Vogler City Maple Leafs
Johnho HC 1–5 Chuckio HC
Brady City Darmenians 7–1 Tilden HC
Romanopolis IK 4–2 HC Cotdelapomais
Eau Claire Jets IF 3–1 Darmen City Flames
Tim City Canucks 4–3 Sterling City Senators
Liverpool Lakers 1–3 Scott City Oilers

Thursday, December 29, 2039
Liverpool Lakers 3–3 (4–3 OT) Chippewa Falls Blackhawks
Scott City Oilers 6–3 Tim City Canucks
Sterling City Senators 3–2 Eau Claire Jets IF
Darmen City Flames 2–0 Romanopolis IK
HC Cotdelapomais 0–0 (0–1 OT) Brady City Darmenians
Tilden HC 1–2 Johnho HC
Chuckio HC 1–3 Brham BK
Vogler City Maple Leafs 5–3 Altoona IS
Eric City HF 2–4 Rogerton AIK

Saturday, December 31, 2039
Chippewa Falls Blackhawks 4–4 (5–4 OT) Eric City HF
Rogerton AIK 5–5 (5–6 OT) Vogler City Maple Leafs
Altoona IS 1–1 (2–1 OT) Chuckio HC
Brham BK 5–4 Tilden HC
Johnho HC 8–2 HC Cotdelapomais
Brady City Darmenians 2–3 Darmen City Flames
Romanopolis IK 0–3 Sterling City Senators
Eau Claire Jets IF 3–3 (4–3 OT) Scott City Oilers
Tim City Canucks 2–1 Liverpool Lakers

Tuesday, January 3, 2040
Tim City Canucks 4–4 (5–4 OT) Chippewa Falls Blackhawks
Liverpool Lakers 3–2 Eau Claire Jets IF
Scott City Oilers 4–1 Romanopolis IK
Sterling City Senators 1–1 (2–1 OT) Brady City Darmenians
Darmen City Flames 4–3 Johnho HC
HC Cotdelapomais 1–2 Brham BK
Tilden HC 2–3 Altoona IS
Chuckio HC 4–0 Rogerton AIK
Vogler City Maple Leafs 7–1 Eric City HF

Thursday, January 5, 2040
Chippewa Falls Blackhawks 0–4 Vogler City Maple Leafs
Eric City HF 1–5 Chuckio HC
Rogerton AIK 2–1 Tilden HC
Altoona IS 6–2 HC Cotdelapomais
Brham BK 2–5 Darmen City Flames
Johnho HC 2–2 (3–2 OT) Sterling City Senators
Brady City Darmenians 2–3 Scott City Oilers
Romanopolis IK 5–2 Liverpool Lakers
Eau Claire Jets IF 8–0 Tim City Canucks

Saturday, January 7, 2040
Eau Claire Jets IF 5–3 Chippewa Falls Blackhawks
Tim City Canucks 5–4 Romanopolis IK
Liverpool Lakers 3–0 Brady City Darmenians
Scott City Oilers 3–4 Johnho HC
Sterling City Senators 3–2 Brham BK
Darmen City Flames 5–1 Altoona IS
HC Cotdelapomais 0–1 Rogerton AIK
Tilden HC 1–1 (2–1 OT) Eric City HF
Chuckio HC 6–2 Vogler City Maple Leafs

Tuesday, January 10, 2040
Chippewa Falls Blackhawks 2–4 Chuckio HC
Vogler City Maple Leafs 5–1 Tilden HC
Eric City HF 7–1 HC Cotdelapomais
Rogerton AIK 2–4 Darmen City Flames
Altoona IS 2–2 (3–2 OT) Sterling City Senators
Brham BK 5–3 Scott City Oilers
Johnho HC 4–2 Liverpool Lakers
Brady City Darmenians 3–2 Tim City Canucks
Romanopolis IK 1–6 Eau Claire Jets IF
All*Star Game
Saturday, January 14, 2040
Northern Conference 8-5 Southern Conference
Tuesday, January 17, 2040
Liverpool Lakers 4–1 Darmen City Flames
HC Cotdelapomais 0–6 Eau Claire Jets IF
Tim City Canucks 8–2 Tilden HC
Brady City Darmenians 2–2 (3–2 OT) Chippewa Falls Blackhawks
Johnho HC 3–3 (3–4 OT) Chuckio HC
Sterling City Senators 2–0 Brham BK
Altoona IS 2–5 Rogerton AIK
Eric City HF 3–3 (4–3 OT) Romanopolis IK

Thursday, January 19, 2040
Tilden HC 4–6 Brady City Darmenians
Eau Claire Jets IF 6–4 Tim City Canucks
Darmen City Flames 4–0 HC Cotdelapomais
Scott City Oilers 4–1 Liverpool Lakers
Rogerton AIK 4–3 Eric City HF
Brham BK 5–5 (6–5 OT) Altoona IS
Chuckio HC 8–1 Sterling City Senators
Vogler City Maple Leafs 3–3 (3–4 OT) Johnho HC

Saturday, January 21, 2040
HC Cotdelapomais 2–6 Scott City Oilers
Tim City Canucks 3–1 Darmen City Flames
Brady City Darmenians 0–2 Eau Claire Jets IF
Chippewa Falls Blackhawks 7–4 Tilden HC
Sterling City Senators 1–2 Vogler City Maple Leafs
Altoona IS 2–5 Chuckio HC
Eric City HF 5–3 Brham BK
Romanopolis IK 6–5 Rogerton AIK
Wednesday, January 25, 2040
Chuckio HC 0-0 HK Metall Jarnstad (SVJ)
Darmen City Flames 0-3 Stormguard Lions (VAL)
Saturday, January 28, 2040
Eau Claire Jets IF 2–2 (3–2 OT) Chippewa Falls Blackhawks
Darmen City Flames 8–1 Brady City Darmenians
Scott City Oilers 3–3 (4–3 OT) Tim City Canucks
Liverpool Lakers 8–1 HC Cotdelapomais
Brham BK 2–5 Romanopolis IK
Chuckio HC 2–0 Eric City HF
Vogler City Maple Leafs 2–1 Altoona IS
Johnho HC 3–3 (4–3 OT) Sterling City Senators
Wednesday, February 1, 2040
HK Metall Jarnstad (SVJ) 1-1 Chuckio HC
Stormguard Lions (VAL) 4-1 Darmen City Flames
Saturday, February 4, 2040
Tim City Canucks 3–1 Liverpool Lakers
Brady City Darmenians 2–1 Scott City Oilers
Chippewa Falls Blackhawks 3–4 Darmen City Flames
Tilden HC 4–3 Eau Claire Jets IF
Altoona IS 1–4 Johnho HC
Eric City HF 1–4 Vogler City Maple Leafs
Romanopolis IK 5–3 Chuckio HC
Rogerton AIK 3–4 Brham BK
Wednesday, February 8, 2040
Stormguard Lions (VAL) 2-0 Chuckio HC
Saturday, February 11, 2040
Darmen City Flames 9–1 Tilden HC
Scott City Oilers 2–0 Chippewa Falls Blackhawks
Liverpool Lakers 2–3 Brady City Darmenians
HC Cotdelapomais 1–4 Tim City Canucks
Chuckio HC 4–2 Rogerton AIK
Vogler City Maple Leafs 4–2 Romanopolis IK
Johnho HC 4–2 Eric City HF
Sterling City Senators 5–3 Altoona IS
Wednesday, February 15, 2040
Chuckio HC 1-4 Stormguard Lions (VAL)
Saturday, February 18, 2040
Brady City Darmenians 5–0 HC Cotdelapomais
Chippewa Falls Blackhawks 6–2 Liverpool Lakers
Tilden HC 2–1 Scott City Oilers
Eau Claire Jets IF 1–2 Darmen City Flames
Eric City HF 2–3 Sterling City Senators
Romanopolis IK 4–2 Johnho HC
Rogerton AIK 2–5 Vogler City Maple Leafs
Brham BK 5–3 Chuckio HC

Saturday, February 25, 2040
Scott City Oilers 5–1 Eau Claire Jets IF
Liverpool Lakers 2–1 Tilden HC
HC Cotdelapomais 2–1 Chippewa Falls Blackhawks
Tim City Canucks 5–3 Brady City Darmenians
Vogler City Maple Leafs 8–1 Brham BK
Johnho HC 4–6 Rogerton AIK
Sterling City Senators 2–3 Romanopolis IK
Altoona IS 2–1 Eric City HF

Saturday, March 3, 2040
Chippewa Falls Blackhawks 2–4 Tim City Canucks
Tilden HC 5–1 HC Cotdelapomais
Eau Claire Jets IF 6–1 Liverpool Lakers
Darmen City Flames 4–3 Scott City Oilers
Romanopolis IK 4–1 Altoona IS
Rogerton AIK 6–3 Sterling City Senators
Brham BK 2–1 Johnho HC
Chuckio HC 5–0 Vogler City Maple Leafs

Tuesday, March 6, 2040
Darmen City Flames 6–0 Liverpool Lakers
Eau Claire Jets IF 5–0 HC Cotdelapomais
Tilden HC 4–3 Tim City Canucks
Chippewa Falls Blackhawks 4–1 Brady City Darmenians
Chuckio HC 5–3 Johnho HC
Brham BK 1–7 Sterling City Senators
Rogerton AIK 4–3 Altoona IS
Romanopolis IK 9–1 Eric City HF

Thursday, March 8, 2040
Brady City Darmenians 2–3 Tilden HC
Tim City Canucks 1–2 Eau Claire Jets IF
HC Cotdelapomais 4–3 Darmen City Flames
Liverpool Lakers 4–2 Scott City Oilers
Eric City HF 3–4 Rogerton AIK
Altoona IS 2–5 Brham BK
Sterling City Senators 9–5 Chuckio HC
Johnho HC 5–1 Vogler City Maple Leafs

Saturday, March 10, 2040
Scott City Oilers 5–1 HC Cotdelapomais
Darmen City Flames 2–4 Tim City Canucks
Eau Claire Jets IF 4–3 Brady City Darmenians
Tilden HC 3–3 (4–3 OT) Chippewa Falls Blackhawks
Vogler City Maple Leafs 3–3 (4–3 OT) Sterling City Senators
Chuckio HC 4–1 Altoona IS
Brham BK 6–2 Eric City HF
Rogerton AIK 3–1 Romanopolis IK

Saturday, March 17, 2040
Chippewa Falls Blackhawks 2–1 Eau Claire Jets IF
Brady City Darmenians 2–1 Darmen City Flames
Tim City Canucks 5–2 Scott City Oilers
HC Cotdelapomais 5–4 Liverpool Lakers
Romanopolis IK 6–2 Brham BK
Eric City HF 2–4 Chuckio HC
Altoona IS 3–2 Vogler City Maple Leafs
Sterling City Senators 1–2 Johnho HC

Tuesday, March 20, 2040
Liverpool Lakers 1–3 Tim City Canucks
Scott City Oilers 4–2 Brady City Darmenians
Darmen City Flames 0–1 Chippewa Falls Blackhawks
Eau Claire Jets IF 0–2 Tilden HC
Johnho HC 1–3 Altoona IS
Vogler City Maple Leafs 6–4 Eric City HF
Chuckio HC 1–1 (1–2 OT) Romanopolis IK
Brham BK 0–2 Rogerton AIK

Thursday, March 22, 2040
Tilden HC 1–2 Darmen City Flames
Chippewa Falls Blackhawks 3–4 Scott City Oilers
Brady City Darmenians 4–2 Liverpool Lakers
Tim City Canucks 5–1 HC Cotdelapomais
Rogerton AIK 3–3 (4–3 OT) Chuckio HC
Romanopolis IK 1–1 (2–1 OT) Vogler City Maple Leafs
Eric City HF 1–1 (2–1 OT) Johnho HC
Altoona IS 2–2 (2–3 OT) Sterling City Senators

Saturday, March 24, 2040
HC Cotdelapomais 2–3 Brady City Darmenians
Liverpool Lakers 7–3 Chippewa Falls Blackhawks
Scott City Oilers 3–2 Tilden HC
Darmen City Flames 1–0 Eau Claire Jets IF
Sterling City Senators 5–2 Eric City HF
Johnho HC 5–4 Romanopolis IK
Vogler City Maple Leafs 4–3 Rogerton AIK
Chuckio HC 4–3 Brham BK

Tuesday, March 27, 2040
Eau Claire Jets IF 2–0 Scott City Oilers
Tilden HC 2–2 (3–2 OT) Liverpool Lakers
Chippewa Falls Blackhawks 3–0 HC Cotdelapomais
Brady City Darmenians 2–1 Tim City Canucks
Brham BK 6–3 Vogler City Maple Leafs
Rogerton AIK 3–2 Johnho HC
Romanopolis IK 4–1 Sterling City Senators
Eric City HF 1–1 (1–2 OT) Altoona IS

Thursday, March 29, 2040
Tim City Canucks 3–5 Chippewa Falls Blackhawks
HC Cotdelapomais 1–3 Tilden HC
Liverpool Lakers 5–6 Eau Claire Jets IF
Scott City Oilers 3–1 Darmen City Flames
Altoona IS 1–2 Romanopolis IK
Sterling City Senators 5–2 Rogerton AIK
Johnho HC 3–4 Brham BK
Vogler City Maple Leafs 2–2 (3–2 OT) Chuckio HC

Saturday, March 31, 2040
Liverpool Lakers 3–5 Darmen City Flames
HC Cotdelapomais 3–3 (3–4 OT) Eau Claire Jets IF
Tim City Canucks 4–1 Tilden HC
Brady City Darmenians 3–1 Chippewa Falls Blackhawks
Johnho HC 1–4 Chuckio HC
Sterling City Senators 5–3 Brham BK
Altoona IS 3–3 (3–4 OT) Rogerton AIK
Eric City HF 0–0 (0–1 OT) Romanopolis IK

Tuesday, April 3, 2040
Tilden HC 1–2 Brady City Darmenians
Eau Claire Jets IF 4–5 Tim City Canucks
Darmen City Flames 0–0 (0–1 OT) HC Cotdelapomais
Scott City Oilers 2–4 Liverpool Lakers
Rogerton AIK 4–1 Eric City HF
Brham BK 2–1 Altoona IS
Chuckio HC 7–1 Sterling City Senators
Vogler City Maple Leafs 6–1 Johnho HC

Thursday, April 5, 2040
HC Cotdelapomais 2–2 (2–3 OT) Scott City Oilers
Tim City Canucks 4–4 (5–4 OT) Darmen City Flames
Brady City Darmenians 4–1 Eau Claire Jets IF
Chippewa Falls Blackhawks 7–1 Tilden HC
Sterling City Senators 4–2 Vogler City Maple Leafs
Altoona IS 2–2 (3–2 OT) Chuckio HC
Eric City HF 1–5 Brham BK
Romanopolis IK 3–2 Rogerton AIK

Saturday, April 7, 2040
Eau Claire Jets IF 4–1 Chippewa Falls Blackhawks
Darmen City Flames 2–4 Brady City Darmenians
Scott City Oilers 3–2 Tim City Canucks
Liverpool Lakers 6–3 HC Cotdelapomais
Brham BK 5–3 Romanopolis IK
Chuckio HC 5–0 Eric City HF
Vogler City Maple Leafs 3–3 (4–3 OT) Altoona IS
Johnho HC 4–2 Sterling City Senators

Tuesday, April 10, 2040
Tim City Canucks 3–2 Liverpool Lakers
Brady City Darmenians 3–0 Scott City Oilers
Chippewa Falls Blackhawks 5–2 Darmen City Flames
Tilden HC 1–1 (1–2 OT) Eau Claire Jets IF
Altoona IS 5–2 Johnho HC
Eric City HF 3–4 Vogler City Maple Leafs
Romanopolis IK 5–7 Chuckio HC
Rogerton AIK 7–3 Brham BK

Thursday, April 12, 2040
Darmen City Flames 6–2 Tilden HC
Scott City Oilers 5–3 Chippewa Falls Blackhawks
Liverpool Lakers 1–2 Brady City Darmenians
HC Cotdelapomais 3–2 Tim City Canucks
Chuckio HC 3–1 Rogerton AIK
Vogler City Maple Leafs 3–1 Romanopolis IK
Johnho HC 3–4 Eric City HF
Sterling City Senators 3–1 Altoona IS

Saturday, April 14, 2040
Brady City Darmenians 3–1 HC Cotdelapomais
Chippewa Falls Blackhawks 5–0 Liverpool Lakers
Tilden HC 2–2 (3–2 OT) Scott City Oilers
Eau Claire Jets IF 2–3 Darmen City Flames
Eric City HF 5–2 Sterling City Senators
Romanopolis IK 4–2 Johnho HC
Rogerton AIK 2–5 Vogler City Maple Leafs
Brham BK 4–4 (4–5 OT) Chuckio HC

Tuesday, April 17, 2040
Scott City Oilers 5–3 Eau Claire Jets IF
Liverpool Lakers 4–0 Tilden HC
HC Cotdelapomais 2–3 Chippewa Falls Blackhawks
Tim City Canucks 3–2 Brady City Darmenians
Vogler City Maple Leafs 2–1 Brham BK
Johnho HC 4–4 (4–5 OT) Rogerton AIK
Sterling City Senators 3–2 Romanopolis IK
Altoona IS 3–1 Eric City HF

Thursday, April 19, 2040
Chippewa Falls Blackhawks 5–6 Tim City Canucks
Tilden HC 2–3 HC Cotdelapomais
Eau Claire Jets IF 2–2 (3–2 OT) Liverpool Lakers
Darmen City Flames 3–2 Scott City Oilers
Romanopolis IK 1–2 Altoona IS
Rogerton AIK 2–1 Sterling City Senators
Brham BK 3–3 (4–3 OT) Johnho HC
Chuckio HC 5–0 Vogler City Maple Leafs

Saturday, April 21, 2040
Darmen City Flames 4–1 Liverpool Lakers
Eau Claire Jets IF 1–0 HC Cotdelapomais
Tilden HC 1–2 Tim City Canucks
Chippewa Falls Blackhawks 2–3 Brady City Darmenians
Chuckio HC 7–3 Johnho HC
Brham BK 3–5 Sterling City Senators
Rogerton AIK 6–4 Altoona IS
Romanopolis IK 5–4 Eric City HF

Tuesday, April 24, 2040
Brady City Darmenians 4–1 Tilden HC
Tim City Canucks 4–9 Eau Claire Jets IF
HC Cotdelapomais 0–3 Darmen City Flames
Liverpool Lakers 3–4 Scott City Oilers
Eric City HF 8–3 Rogerton AIK
Altoona IS 1–3 Brham BK
Sterling City Senators 6–1 Chuckio HC
Johnho HC 3–5 Vogler City Maple Leafs

Thursday, April 26, 2040
Scott City Oilers 8–2 HC Cotdelapomais
Darmen City Flames 2–1 Tim City Canucks
Eau Claire Jets IF 4–2 Brady City Darmenians
Tilden HC 4–2 Chippewa Falls Blackhawks
Vogler City Maple Leafs 3–2 Sterling City Senators
Chuckio HC 4–1 Altoona IS
Brham BK 2–4 Eric City HF
Rogerton AIK 4–4 (5–4 OT) Romanopolis IK

Saturday, April 28, 2040
Chippewa Falls Blackhawks 2–2 (2–3 OT) Eau Claire Jets IF
Brady City Darmenians 0–1 Darmen City Flames
Tim City Canucks 2–1 Scott City Oilers
HC Cotdelapomais 1–6 Liverpool Lakers
Romanopolis IK 6–0 Brham BK
Eric City HF 3–4 Chuckio HC
Altoona IS 2–2 (2–3 OT) Vogler City Maple Leafs
Sterling City Senators 4–1 Johnho HC

Tuesday, May 1, 2040
Liverpool Lakers 0–3 Tim City Canucks
Scott City Oilers 2–1 Brady City Darmenians
Darmen City Flames 5–1 Chippewa Falls Blackhawks
Eau Claire Jets IF 3–2 Tilden HC
Johnho HC 3–3 (4–3 OT) Altoona IS
Vogler City Maple Leafs 6–0 Eric City HF
Chuckio HC 5–4 Romanopolis IK
Brham BK 3–4 Rogerton AIK

Thursday, May 3, 2040
Tilden HC 4–3 Darmen City Flames
Chippewa Falls Blackhawks 4–3 Scott City Oilers
Brady City Darmenians 4–2 Liverpool Lakers
Tim City Canucks 4–1 HC Cotdelapomais
Rogerton AIK 3–5 Chuckio HC
Romanopolis IK 2–4 Vogler City Maple Leafs
Eric City HF 3–3 (3–4 OT) Johnho HC
Altoona IS 4–2 Sterling City Senators

Saturday, May 5, 2040
HC Cotdelapomais 3–2 Brady City Darmenians
Liverpool Lakers 5–0 Chippewa Falls Blackhawks
Scott City Oilers 5–3 Tilden HC
Darmen City Flames 3–4 Eau Claire Jets IF
Sterling City Senators 5–4 Eric City HF
Johnho HC 3–3 (4–3 OT) Romanopolis IK
Vogler City Maple Leafs 3–6 Rogerton AIK
Chuckio HC 2–2 (3–2 OT) Brham BK

Tuesday, May 8, 2040
Eau Claire Jets IF 2–2 (3–2 OT) Scott City Oilers
Tilden HC 4–3 Liverpool Lakers
Chippewa Falls Blackhawks 3–1 HC Cotdelapomais
Brady City Darmenians 2–2 (3–2 OT) Tim City Canucks
Brham BK 3–2 Vogler City Maple Leafs
Rogerton AIK 7–4 Johnho HC
Romanopolis IK 5–5 (6–5 OT) Sterling City Senators
Eric City HF 3–3 (4–3 OT) Altoona IS

Thursday, May 10, 2040
Tim City Canucks 2–5 Chippewa Falls Blackhawks
HC Cotdelapomais 3–4 Tilden HC
Liverpool Lakers 2–7 Eau Claire Jets IF
Scott City Oilers 2–2 (3–2 OT) Darmen City Flames
Altoona IS 1–1 (2–1 OT) Romanopolis IK
Sterling City Senators 5–3 Rogerton AIK
Johnho HC 4–1 Brham BK
Vogler City Maple Leafs 3–4 Chuckio HC
Northern Conference       Pld    W   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Eau Claire Jets IF 66 45 21 234 153 +81 90 HCL, Playoffs
2 Darmen City Flames 66 41 25 212 151 +61 82 HCL, Playoffs
3 Brady City Darmenians 66 40 26 191 158 +33 80
4 Scott City Oilers 66 38 28 211 162 +49 76
5 Tim City Canucks 66 33 33 192 205 +13 66
6 Chippewa Falls Blackhawks 66 28 38 195 203 -8 56
7 Liverpool Lakers 66 28 38 195 212 −17 56
8 Tilden HC 66 24 42 155 218 −63 48
9 HC Cotdelapomais 66 14 52 105 256 −151 28

Southern Conference Pld W L GF GA GD Pts
1 Chuckio HC 66 50 16 254 141 +113 100 HCL, Playoffs
2 Vogler City Maple Leafs 66 42 24 216 185 +31 84 HCL, Playoffs
3 Rogerton AIK 66 39 27 227 213 +14 78
4 Romanopolis IK 66 38 28 216 188 +28 76
5 Sterling City Senators 66 36 30 213 180 +33 72
6 Brham BK 66 32 34 213 220 −7 64
7 Johnho HC 66 26 40 186 225 −39 52
8 Altoona IS 66 24 42 154 211 −57 48
9 Eric City HF 66 16 50 156 244 −88 32

Playoffs
Wednesday, May 16, 2040
Conference Championship Game 1
Eau Claire Jets IF 4–5 Darmen City Flames
Chuckio HC 4–3 Vogler City Maple Leafs

Saturday, May 19, 2040
Conference Championship Game 2
Eau Claire Jets IF 4–3 Darmen City Flames
Chuckio HC 2–1 Vogler City Maple Leafs

Tuesday, May 22, 2040
Conference Championship Game 3
Darmen City Flames 1–1 (2–1 OT) Eau Claire Jets IF
Vogler City Maple Leafs 1–4 Chuckio HC
Chuckio HC win series, 3-0

Thursday, May 24, 2040
Conference Championship Game 4
Darmen City Flames 3–2 Eau Claire Jets IF
Darmen City Flames win series, 3-1

Wednesday, May 30, 2040
Lyons Cup Game 1
Chuckio HC 6–1 Darmen City Flames

Saturday, June 2, 2040
Lyons Cup Game 2
Chuckio HC 4–0 Darmen City Flames

Tuesday, June 5, 2040
Lyons Cup Game 3
Darmen City Flames 6–4 Chuckio HC

Thursday, June 7, 2040
Lyons Cup Game 4
Darmen City Flames 3–4 Chuckio HC

Saturday, June 9, 2040
Lyons Cup Game 5
Chuckio HC 0–2 Darmen City Flames

Tuesday, June 12, 2040
Lyons Cup Game 6
Darmen City Flames 2–3 Chuckio HC
Chuckio HC win series, 4-2

Darmen (DAR) Qualifiers for HCL 10
Chuckio HC (DAR)
Darmen City Flames (DAR)
Eau Claire Jets IF (DAR)
Vogler City Maple Leafs (DAR)
Last edited by Darmen on Mon Jun 04, 2018 10:48 am, edited 8 times in total.
Center-right Christian Democrat. Supporter of the Seattle Sounders.
Follow me on Twitter
Cup of Harmony 51 & Copa Rushmori 13 Champions!
World Baseball Classic 25 Champions! World Baseball Classic Hall of Fame Member!

Domestic Sports Newswire
Schiltzberg wrote:You should do a love stream on skype or something. That would be exciting.
Sanctaria wrote:
Frieden-und Freudenland wrote:Time to fund some public hair-design salons.

Totally read that wrong.

NSG Senate Gold

User avatar
Natanians and Nosts
Diplomat
 
Posts: 575
Founded: Jun 25, 2015
Democratic Socialists

Postby Natanians and Nosts » Sat Oct 07, 2017 8:56 pm

As you can see here (scroll dow for table).

Natanians and Nosts (NTN) qualifiers for HCL 10

Club Mary Anning
Barnum Brown Athletic
Buckland Athletic
Triceratops Hockey Club
Champions of the Londinium 7s Tournament II!!! fourth place in AVBF 7s,Plate champion at AVBF 7s III,URSA 7s 2 and Watson's Bay Int'l and also:
we reached the play-ins at WLC 22,quarter finals at WLC 26 and WLC 27 and Ro16 at WLC 28!
Hosted:WLC 27
Retired.
"But you're in a competition"
"Shhh!Retired is retired..."

International Geese Brigade - Celebrating 0 Radiation and 3rd Place!
Proud Esportivan since November 2016

User avatar
Valanora
Senator
 
Posts: 3563
Founded: Sep 03, 2007
Inoffensive Centrist Democracy

Postby Valanora » Sat Oct 14, 2017 9:15 am

Per these results

Valanora (VAL) Qualifiers for HCL 10
Raynor City Raptors (VAL)* Holders
Vaharia Rangers (VAL)
Gladerial Panthers (VAL)
Stormgaurd Lions (VAL)
World Cup 40, 42, 43, 52, & 61 Champions
WC 47, 51 (2nd), WC 34, 38, 39, 41, 44, 45, 53, 60, 67 (3rd), WC 49, 58 (Semifinalist), WC 33, 35-37, 46, 48, 54, 55, 62, 63, 65, 72 (Quarterfinalist)
WCoH VII, VIII, XVII, XXVIII, XXX, XXXII (1st), WCoH I, XXXI (2nd), WCoH II, XXIX (3rd), WCoH XII (4th)
AOCAF 44, 46, 51, & 53 Champions, AOCAF 39 & 43 Runners Up
Co-Hosted: too many events to count

EPL Season 20,073

I am that which I am and choose to be.
AO4Life ~ AO is The Place

User avatar
Thibaea
Lobbyist
 
Posts: 25
Founded: Oct 12, 2017
Ex-Nation

Postby Thibaea » Sat Oct 14, 2017 12:21 pm

Per these results

Thibaean (TIB) Qualifiers for HCL 10
Chemy Braves
Villefavard Titans
Araux Fighters
Siguret Traders

User avatar
Valanora
Senator
 
Posts: 3563
Founded: Sep 03, 2007
Inoffensive Centrist Democracy

Postby Valanora » Tue Oct 17, 2017 11:31 am

Image
Hockey Champions League 10


Preliminary Round
(TUR)	Eelandii Explorers	1–5	Stormguard Lions	(VAL)	1-2 0-3
(TIB) Siguret Trades 1–2 Buckland Athletic (NTN) 1-1 0-1
(ATH) Rannoch Masters 1–4 International Pawlograd (SVJ) 1-3 0-1
(ATH) Penhurst Earls 1–2 Cortana SC (KBC) 1-0 0-2 (OT)
(DAR) Volger City Maple Leafs 3–2 Sario Wizards (KBC) 3-1 0-1
(NTN) Triceratops Hockey Club 4–8 Acoflosa Penguins (MRC) 2-3 2-5
(KBC) Calix City Makos 2–5 Araux Fighters (TIB) 0-3 2-2
(TIB) Villefavard Titans 0–2 Reynea Monsoons (TAE) 0-0 0-2


Group Stage

Group A
P Group A                        Pld   W  D  L   GF  GA  GD  Pts                      
1 Vaharia Rangers 6 4 0 2 15 7 +8 8 — 1–2 1–0 2–0
2 Barnum Brown Athletic 6 4 0 2 14 8 +6 8 3–2 — 0–1 5–1

3 Volger City Maple Leafs 6 3 1 2 5 6 −1 7 1–4 1–0 — 1–1
4 SKK Ogdenagor 6 0 1 5 5 18 −13 1 1–5 2–4 0–1 —


Group B
P Group B                        Pld   W  D  L   GF  GA  GD  Pts                      
1 Darmen City Flames 6 3 3 0 15 9 +6 9 — 0–0 3–1 4–1
2 Club Mary Anning 6 3 1 2 9 9 0 7 2–3 — 1–3 4–3

3 Zoloroni City Icers 6 2 2 2 7 7 0 6 1–1 0–1 — 0–0
4 Chemy Braves 6 0 2 4 9 15 −6 2 4–4 0–1 1–2 —


Group C
P Group C                        Pld   W  D  L   GF  GA  GD  Pts                      
1 Raynor City Raptors 6 5 0 1 17 4 +13 10 — 6–2 0–1 3–0
2 Chinquin Cyclones 6 4 0 2 12 9 +3 8 0–2 — 3–0 4–1

3 Eau Claire Jets IF 6 3 0 3 8 7 +1 6 0–2 0–2 — 4–0
4 HK Dynamo Shebchetsik 6 0 0 6 2 19 −17 0 1–4 0–1 0–3 —


Group D
P Group D                        Pld   W  D  L   GF  GA  GD  Pts                      
1 Gladerial Panthers 6 5 1 0 20 8 +12 11 — 7–3 4–2 2–0
2 PT Hovikkära 6 2 3 1 6 8 −2 7 0–0 — 1–1 1–0

3 Seraai Icestronauts 6 1 2 3 12 17 −5 4 0–3 0–0 — 6–5
4 Araux Fighters 6 1 0 5 12 17 −5 2 3–4 0–1 4–3 —


Group E
P Group E                        Pld   W  D  L   GF  GA  GD  Pts                      
1 Stormguard Lions 6 6 0 0 25 5 +20 12 — 5–2 6–1 1–0
2 Vilisorma Yutzies 6 3 0 3 10 13 −3 6 1–3 — 4–3 1–0

3 Albertain Mutants 6 3 0 3 9 15 −6 6 0–4 1–0 — 2–1
4 Yarmoth Ducks 6 0 0 6 3 14 −11 0 1–6 1–2 0–2 —


Group F
P Group F                        Pld   W  D  L   GF  GA  GD  Pts                      
1 Reynea Monsoons 6 5 1 0 16 8 +8 11 — 3–2 1–0 1–0
2 International Pawlograd 6 3 1 2 12 11 +1 7 2–4 — 3–2 3–2

3 Yeaddin HC 6 1 2 3 6 8 −2 4 2–2 0–0 — 1–0
4 Avon Knights 6 1 0 5 6 13 −7 2 2–5 0–2 2–1 —


Group G
P Group G                        Pld   W  D  L   GF  GA  GD  Pts                      
1 Chinchinhua Catalysts 6 4 2 0 23 13 +10 10 — 2–2 3–2 3–0
2 ESK Storevik 6 2 3 1 11 11 0 7 4–4 — 0–3 3–2

3 Chuckio HC 6 2 1 3 10 11 −1 5 2–5 0–0 — 1–2
4 Acoflosa Penguins 6 1 0 5 8 17 −9 2 3–6 0–2 1–2 —


Group H
P Group H                        Pld   W  D  L   GF  GA  GD  Pts                      
1 Mt Ceabring Stormchasers 6 5 1 0 13 4 +9 11 — 1–0 2–0 1–0
2 SK Torpedo Pawlograd 6 2 3 1 6 4 +2 7 1–1 — 1–1 0–0

3 Cortana SC 6 1 2 3 5 11 −6 4 1–5 1–2 — 1–0
4 Buckland Athletic 6 0 2 4 3 8 −5 2 2–3 0–2 1–1 —


Round of Sixteen
(VIL)	Vilisorma Yutzies		1–3	Vaharia Rangers		(VAL)	1-3 0-0
(DAR) Darmen City Flames 6–3 Barnum Brown Athletic (NTN) 4-2 2-1
(VAL) Gladerial Panthers 11–1 Chinquin Cyclones (TAE) 5-0 6-1
(TAE) Mt Ceabring Stormchasers 7–3 Club Mary Anning (NTN) 6-3 1-0
(TAE) Chinchinhua Catalysts 2–3 PT Hovikkära (SVJ) 2-2 0-1
(VAL) Stormguard Lions 6–2 ESK Storevik (SVJ) 3-1 3-1
(SVJ) International Pawlograd 0–2 Raynor City Raptors (VAL) 0-1 0-1
(SVJ) SK Torpedo Pawlograd 3–5 Reynea Monsoons (TAE) 0-1 3-4



Quaterfinals
(DAR)	Darmen City Flames		0–3	Reynea Monsoons		(TAE)	0-0 0-3
(VAL) Gladerial Panthers 2–3 Stormguard Lions (VAL) 1-2 1-1
(TAE) Mt Ceabring Stormchasers 2–3 Raynor City Raptors (VAL) 2-2 0-1
(VAL) Vaharia Rangers 9–2 PT Hovikkära (SVJ) 3-0 6-2



Semifinals
(VAL)	Vaharia Rangers		3–1	Stormguard Lions	(VAL)	1-1 2-0
(VAL) Raynor City Raptors 2–3 Reynea Monsoons (TAE) 1-2 1-1


Final
@ Gallen's Hove, Stormguard
(VAL)	Vaharia Rangers	3–3 (2–0 SO)	Reynea Monsoons	(TAE)


All associations are entitled to enter four participants in HCL 11, with the exception of Valanora who will be granted a 5th spot should Vaharia Rangers not qualify directly.

Coefficients: Here
Last edited by Valanora on Sun Jan 28, 2018 2:25 pm, edited 1 time in total.
World Cup 40, 42, 43, 52, & 61 Champions
WC 47, 51 (2nd), WC 34, 38, 39, 41, 44, 45, 53, 60, 67 (3rd), WC 49, 58 (Semifinalist), WC 33, 35-37, 46, 48, 54, 55, 62, 63, 65, 72 (Quarterfinalist)
WCoH VII, VIII, XVII, XXVIII, XXX, XXXII (1st), WCoH I, XXXI (2nd), WCoH II, XXIX (3rd), WCoH XII (4th)
AOCAF 44, 46, 51, & 53 Champions, AOCAF 39 & 43 Runners Up
Co-Hosted: too many events to count

EPL Season 20,073

I am that which I am and choose to be.
AO4Life ~ AO is The Place

User avatar
Esparmuran
Senator
 
Posts: 3963
Founded: Mar 05, 2013
Inoffensive Centrist Democracy

Postby Esparmuran » Wed Nov 29, 2017 5:51 pm

Local Businessman considering Espar WJHC bid
5.50 k.
National Herald/nationale Herolden - A Commonwealth of Crowns Herald Affiliate

Olaf Skovgaard
Vrå, Esparmuran


Image
McRae, Esparmuran


The next World Junior Hockey Championship could end up in Esparmuran, says the CEO of Polær Kårderødbrune.

Jeroen Verboom, who started the seaborne freight company back in 2003, told the Herald he may have intentions to bring the tournament to the tiny nation. "I've been working closely with the ERC (Espar Recreational Community) and I honestly believe hosting will have a huge financial benefit that will pave the way to a platitude of new job oppurtunities." Verboom said yesterday.

If Esparmuran were to actually host the WJHC, out of everything that might stand in their way, there are two challenges Verboom and the ERC must overcome: Transport and Housing. Esparmuran's biggest stadium is the ERC Centre (1800 seats), which was built in 2006 and is located in McRae. The cheapest way to travel from the capital Vrå (which is inevitably where many, if not all players will stay) to McRae is by ferry, which can take well over three hours in bad weather (and if you've ever been to Esparmuran, you know bad weather is essentially our national motto). Taking a private flight for the players is a possibility, but these are incredibly expensive in Esparmuran.

As for housing, while the WJHC doesn't draw the kinds of crowds we usually see in the World Cup of Hockey, there's still a lot of people travelling every year to see their favourite junior players on the ice. The ERC Centre's small capacity size (alongside other smaller venues) will heavily limit ticket sales, which, while cutting the usual WJHC attendance numbers by a huge margin, is going to be needed by Verboom by banking on the fact that this will keep the amount of spectators and media to a number that won't overflow the capacity limit on Esparmuran's small hotels.

"It's going to be tough, and I'm not sure if it'll even happen. We're still looking at the numbers and haven't made any decision yet." Verboom continued. "I know there's a lot of people worried the National Team is going to pull out of the World Cup [of Hockey], so if that happens, I figure this might wash out the taste a little bit."

"We're thrilled to be working with Mr. Verboom on a potential bid. This has the possibility to be an incredible event for many Espars." ERC CEO Savannah Spurling said.

Details of the bid-in-progress aren't being discussed right now, but both McRae and Vrå are likely to host a pool, with the largest town in the nation, Kristiansminde, being a possible contender.
Last edited by Esparmuran on Thu Nov 30, 2017 11:59 pm, edited 2 times in total.
A 24 civilization, according to this index.
Population of 1201.
Land Area: 184,334 km²
HDI: 0.760
Demographics

WCoH 27 Finalists!
Esparmuran is sparsely-populated, freezing wasteland north of the Commonwealth of Crowns. If you like hockey, dog-sledding and clubbing seals, you've come to the right place!
Lead by our Prime Minister, Mr. Jim Oullie, a jolly old man who has no time for your shenanigans.

User avatar
Neu Engollon
N&I RP Mentor
 
Posts: 6307
Founded: Aug 13, 2012
Inoffensive Centrist Democracy

Postby Neu Engollon » Fri Dec 01, 2017 11:11 am

NEHL
Neu Engollon Hockey League
Qualifiers for HCL 11, Per the 48th NEHL Season
(Listed in ranked order of finish)



Burgunden Strike
Ciavno Jackals
Albertville Hedgehogs
Panoli Scorchers


Trigram: NEG
N&I Mentor - TG me with any RP questions
Please check my Factbook for everything you need to know about my nation, especially Important Links.
Also, if you're looking for a response on a RP, storefront or embassy exchange (national not regional), feel free to remind me via TG.

User avatar
Northwest Kalactin
Ambassador
 
Posts: 1227
Founded: Aug 17, 2017
Inoffensive Centrist Democracy

Postby Northwest Kalactin » Sat Dec 02, 2017 11:37 am

NKHL season 1

These are the season 1 results


South division
1. Coffs harbor Stars 23-5
2. Armidale Chargers 20-8
3. Ballina Hawks 13-15
4. bingara Eagles 9-19

North division
1. Lismore Tigers 25-3
2. Yamba RedHawks 16-14
3. Gold Coast Panthers 12-18
4. Kyater lions 3-25


Playoffs

Wild card

Yamba redhawks 3-1 Ballina hawks

Division championship

Yamba redhawks win series 4-3 over Lismore tigers

Coffs harbor stars win series 4-1 over Armidale chargers


League championship game

Yamba Redhawks 2-1 Coffs harbor stars

The Yamba redhawks come home with the championship after joining the wild card race.


HCL qualifiers (NKO)

•Yamba Redhawks
• Lismore tigers
• Coffs harbor Stars
• Armidale chargers
Last edited by Northwest Kalactin on Fri Dec 22, 2017 11:34 am, edited 6 times in total.
All India football league 1 champion
World Twenty20 Championship X Champion
all India cricket blast 1
RP population: 19 million
Call me NK
AO4LIFE
I don’t use NS stats

User avatar
Mercedini
Diplomat
 
Posts: 912
Founded: Mar 05, 2016
Civil Rights Lovefest

Postby Mercedini » Wed Dec 06, 2017 10:14 am

Image
SEASON FOUR
ROSTERSRESULTS


Mercedini (MRC) qualifiers for HCL 11
Zoloroni City Icers
HK Dynamo Shebchetsik
Orga HC
Acoflosa Penguins
.................................................................................................................................
Novapax Founder • Host Portfolio • Trophy Cabinet
World CupBest: Group Stage ('77, '81)
Cup of HarmonyBest: Champion ('72)
U21 World CupBest: 3rd Place ('43)
U18 World CupBest: Champion ('4)
Independents CupBest: Champion ('5)
WC of HockeyBest: 4th Place ('35)
WJHCBest: Champion ('13)
WorldVision
Best Placing: 2nd (DUM '55)Most Points: 103 pts (Tampon Bay '69)

World Hit Festival
Best Placing: 1st (VDZ '34, GRA '36)Most Pts: 34 pts (Mousiki '31)
Junior World Hit Festival
Best Placing: 3rd (FAU '3, ZOL '4, TSH '5)Most Pts: 26 pts (Tushlark '5)
Mercedini in WVSC & WHFs

User avatar
Kita-Hinode
Diplomat
 
Posts: 610
Founded: May 03, 2017
Civil Rights Lovefest

Postby Kita-Hinode » Wed Dec 06, 2017 11:35 am

HHC

Kita-Hinode (HIN) qualifiers for HCL 11
Kitsunemachi Foxes
Hokuto Flames
Nukutaki Penguins
Shoge Bolts
Let the sun burn my eyes / Let it burn my back
At the beach / In my dreams / But you still
Champion: WC 75 and 76, CoH 74, U-15 WC 4 and 6, DBC 29 and 41, CE 21 and 24
hinodezenbaitai.co.hi/sports

The IC follow-up to Northern Sunrise Islands

User avatar
Soviet Alberta
Civilian
 
Posts: 1
Founded: Jan 11, 2018
Ex-Nation

Postby Soviet Alberta » Fri Jan 12, 2018 8:00 am

Western conference
CSKA Calgary  
3-1

CSKA banff
3-1

Edmonton blazers
2-2

CSKA Edmonton
0-4



CSKA Calgary 4-3 CSKA Banff
Edmonton blazers 5-2 CSKA Edmonton
CSKA Banff 3-1 Edmonton blazers
CSKA Calgary 4-0 CSKA Edmonton
CSKA Edmonton 1-2 CSKA Banff
Edmonton blazers 4-3 CSKA Calgary
Edmonton blazers 2-4 CSKA Banff
CSKA Edmonton 2-3 CSKA Calgary


CSKA banff 3-2 CSKA Calgary
CSKA banff 1-6 CSKA Calgary
CSKA banff 3-2 CSKA Calgary


Soviet Alberta (SVA) qualifiers for HCL 11
CSKA banff

User avatar
Taeshan
Senator
 
Posts: 4523
Founded: Aug 11, 2007
New York Times Democracy

Postby Taeshan » Fri Jan 19, 2018 10:51 pm

Tae-Mart Blue Division Standings

Team P W D L For Ag +/- Pts
1 Los Riosa Rampage 76 42 15 19 142 96 +46 141
2 Chinquin Cylcones 76 31 18 27 126 111 +15 111
3 Ying Jing Jokers 76 31 14 31 122 123 -1 107
4 Docktown Demons 76 28 23 25 119 117 +2 107
5 Atlantea Atoms 76 28 17 31 130 146 -16 101
6 Gieron Spiders 76 24 18 34 111 134 -23 90
7 Greenville Sliders 76 17 19 40 85 119 -34 70
8 Fadron Fleet 76 16 17 43 120 201 -81 65



Englemarkt Supermarket-Retail Green Division Standings

Team P W D L For Ag +/- Pts
1 Machrobat Ice Kings 76 42 10 24 138 102 +36 136
2 Laketown Deep 76 39 13 24 136 108 +28 130
3 X Island Avalanche 76 36 15 25 151 108 +43 123
4 Blacklake Barnstormers 76 33 16 27 141 117 +24 115
5 Eshington Earthquakes 76 31 21 24 124 110 +14 114
6 Taeshan City Loggers 76 25 17 34 90 121 -31 92
7 Wiechester Wanderers 76 24 20 32 114 133 -19 92
8 Zorg City Zephyrs 76 20 26 30 95 115 -20 86



Fritidien Yellow Division Standings

Team P W D L For Ag +/- Pts
1 Mt Ceabring Stormchasers 76 44 13 19 161 94 +67 145
2 French Hills Frost Ninjas 76 43 15 18 153 83 +70 144
3 Reynea Monsoons 76 38 17 21 133 93 +40 131
4 Loudon Thundercats 76 32 27 17 126 93 +33 123
5 Bayern Bombers 76 25 21 30 118 129 -11 96
6 Tintown Raptors 76 20 15 41 81 131 -50 75
7 Mierton Lakers 76 16 16 44 87 163 -76 64
8 Ojian Midlanders 76 12 15 49 77 174 -97 51



Poplaburg Housing Developements Black Division Standings

Team P W D L For Ag +/- Pts
1 Chinchinhua Catalysts 76 40 14 22 147 103 +44 134
2 Yaton Fissures 76 36 22 18 139 98 +41 130
3 Wolfin-Wolfville Tyogas 76 31 15 30 129 114 +15 108
4 Atlantea-Greenville IceWolves 76 28 24 24 126 118 +8 108
5 New Capetown Red Wings 76 28 20 28 128 128 +0 104
6 Quarant Quakers 76 29 13 34 128 135 -7 100
7 Pariot Phoenix 76 28 16 32 128 125 +3 100
8 Capetown Capricorns 76 21 14 41 102 165 -63 77


Seeds
1 Mt Ceabring Stormchasers 2 Los Riosa Rampage 3 Machrobat Ice Kings 4 Chinchinhua Catalysts 5 French Hills Frost Ninjas 6 Reynea Monsoons 7 Yaton Fissures 8 Laketown Deep 9 X Island Avalanche 10 Loudon Thundercats 11 Blacklake Barnstormers 12 Chinquin Cyclones 13 Wolfin-Wolfville Tyogas 14 Atlantea-Greenville IceWolves 15 Ying Jing Jokers 16 Docktown Demons WC Eshington Earthquakes

Wild card
Docktown Demons 1-2 Eshington Earthquakes


Round of Sixteen
1 Mt Ceabring Stormchasers 4-0 Eshington Earthquakes 16
2 Los Riosa Rampage 4-1 Ying Jing Jokers 15
3 Machrobat Ice Kings 3-4 Atlantea-Greenville IceWolves 14
4 Chinchinhua Catalysts 4-1 Wolfin-Wolfville Tyogas 13
5 French Hills Frost Ninjas 3-4 Chinquin Cyclones 12
6 Reynea Monsoons 4-0 Blacklake Barnstormers 11
7 Yaton Fissures 3-4 Loundon Thundercats 10
8 Laketown Deep 3-4 X Island Avalanche 9


Quarterfinals
1 Mt Ceabring Stormchasers 4-1 Atlantea-Greenville IceWolves 14
2 Los Riosa Rampage 3-4 Chinquin Cyclones 12
4 Chinchinhua Catalysts 4-3 Loudon Thundercats 10
6 Reynea Monsoons 4-1 X Island Avalanche 9


Semi-Finals
1 Mt Ceabring Stormchasers 4-3 Chinquin Cylcones 12
4 Chinchinhua Catalysts 3-4 Reynea Monsoons 6

Third place Series
4 Chinchinhua Catalysts 3-2 Chinquin Cyclones


Final Series
Mt Ceabring Stormchasers 3-4 Reynea Monsoons

Taeshan (TAE) Qualifiers for HCL 11
Reynea Monsoons (TAE)
Mt Ceabring Stormchasers (TAE)
Chinchinhua Catalysts (TAE)
Chinquin Cyclones (TAE)
Last edited by Taeshan on Fri Jan 19, 2018 10:52 pm, edited 1 time in total.
Champions - Copa Rushmori 22, Di Bradini Cup 19, World Baseball Classic 13, Cup of Harmony 35, World Lacrosse Championship 2, Gridiron World Championships (World Bowl 0), World Bowl 34

World Cup Qualifications-41, 44, 46, 59, 61(RoS), 62(Quarterfinals), 63 (RoS), 64 (Quarterfinals), 83

Hosts-Cup of Harmony 55, Copa Rushmori 14

User avatar
Valanora
Senator
 
Posts: 3563
Founded: Sep 03, 2007
Inoffensive Centrist Democracy

Postby Valanora » Sun Jan 21, 2018 10:12 am

Image
Hockey Champions League 11


The deadline for entrants to HCL 11 is Sunday, January 28th at 2200 CST
World Cup 40, 42, 43, 52, & 61 Champions
WC 47, 51 (2nd), WC 34, 38, 39, 41, 44, 45, 53, 60, 67 (3rd), WC 49, 58 (Semifinalist), WC 33, 35-37, 46, 48, 54, 55, 62, 63, 65, 72 (Quarterfinalist)
WCoH VII, VIII, XVII, XXVIII, XXX, XXXII (1st), WCoH I, XXXI (2nd), WCoH II, XXIX (3rd), WCoH XII (4th)
AOCAF 44, 46, 51, & 53 Champions, AOCAF 39 & 43 Runners Up
Co-Hosted: too many events to count

EPL Season 20,073

I am that which I am and choose to be.
AO4Life ~ AO is The Place

User avatar
Thibaea
Lobbyist
 
Posts: 25
Founded: Oct 12, 2017
Ex-Nation

Postby Thibaea » Sun Jan 21, 2018 3:17 pm

Per these results

Thibaean (TIB) Qualifiers for HCL 11
Chemy Braves
Villefavard Titans
Araux Fighters
Eteaux Striders

User avatar
Vilita and Turori
Diplomat
 
Posts: 733
Founded: Nov 20, 2011
Moralistic Democracy

Postby Vilita and Turori » Sun Jan 21, 2018 3:36 pm

Image


Vilitan Hockey Championship

Coming off back-to-back Vilitan Hockey League Championships the high octane style of the Seraai Icestronauts was on display again during the first half of Western Conference play. However, a new contender emerged in the Alikki-Corra Aye-Ayes who, led by long time goalkeeper Tommy Finn, all star defender Cinnami Vellamoi and super-star forward duo Ocean & River Suzgar, took the Western Conference by storm and sent Alikki-Corra back to the playoffs for the first time since Season 1 and as Regular Season champions for the first time.

The Aye-Ayes and the Icestronauts were the class of the field in the West, the only two teams with a positive goal differential or a winning record over the 20-game regular season.

The Eastern Conference was once again settled on a tiebreaker although this season the only tie-break required was for the second and final playoff spot. Once again it was Yeaddin HC winning the tiebreak over the Turoki Islanders by virtue of a better head to head record despite Turoki having more Wins, Goals For and Goal Differential over the course of the season, much to the chagrin of the players and fans of the Islanders who had now missed out of the playoffs in a tiebreaker for the second straight season. The Eelandii Explorers posted a league best by having just one defeat over 20 matches to claim the Eastern Conference title.

A Summary of the results of the most recent Vilita & Turori Domestic Hockey Competition is included below:

Vilaye Domestic Hockey League :: Season 6

Western Conference        Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Alikki-Corra Aye-Ayes 20 13 5 2 44 22 +22 31
2 Seraai Icestronauts 20 11 2 7 41 32 +9 24

3 Vilisorma Yutzies 20 7 4 9 31 31 0 18
4 Tivali River Sharks 20 6 5 9 33 35 −2 17
5 Arcticala Icetricity 20 6 4 10 22 41 −19 16
6 Lonngeylin Storm Surge 20 5 4 11 21 31 −10 14



Eastern Conference        Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Eelandii Explorers 20 11 8 1 37 19 +18 30
2 Yeaddin HC 20 8 7 5 27 20 +7 23
*
3 Turoki Islanders 20 10 3 7 37 27 +10 23*
4 Lopinka Lynx 20 7 6 7 20 23 −3 20
5 Morata Valley Fog 20 5 7 8 19 22 −3 17
6 Obaobai Bombers 20 3 1 16 27 56 −29 7


*Yeaddin HC, Turoki Islanders ranked based on Head-to-Head points


There couldn't have been any more polar opposite pairings in the Inter-Conference Playoff round then was seen when the defensive-minded Yeaddin HC and Conservative playing Alikki-Corra Aye-Aye's were paired off opposed to an all-out-attack style clash between the Seraai Icestronauts and the progressively coached Eelandii Explorers.

The first match of Alikki-Corra Aye-Ayes vs. Yeaddin HC was a high scoring affair in comparison with the rest of that series as there was a goal scored in the first 60 minutes of regular ice time. It was the home side, Alikki-Corra, who scored it to gain the 1-0 series lead. The next three matches between the sides saw the first three period of play end without a goal. The second match nearly went 6 periods before the first goal was scored with 4:37 left in the 3rd OT period.

After five 1-0 results the series finally culminated in Yeaddin when the Alikki-Corra Aye-Ayes bucked the trend and put three goals past Fiko Oreta to move on to their first Vilitan Hockey Championship.

The other pairing was very much a different kind of matchup. There were as many goals scored in the first two periods of the Eelandii Explorers v. Seraai Icestronauts series than there were in the entirety of regulation hockey of the Alikki-Corra Aye-Ayes v. Yeaddin HC series.

However, Seraai's 4-3 double overtime win in the opener was just the start for fans of seeing the red lamp light up behind the goal as they came out on top of a 13-goal 9-4 thriller at home in the second game. Eelandii would get a consolation victory at home in game three but that was all they could muster as despite their strong regular season they were bumped out by the two-time defending champions 5-4 in Overtime of game five.


Inter-Conference Playoffs:


Alikki-Corra Aye-Ayes 1–0 Yeaddin HC
Yeaddin HC 0–0 Alikki-Corra Aye-Ayes (1–0 3OT)
Alikki-Corra Aye-Ayes 0–0 Yeaddin HC (1–0 OT)
Yeaddin HC 0–0 Alikki-Corra Aye-Ayes (0-1 OT)
Alikki-Corra Aye-Ayes 0–1 Yeaddin HC
Yeaddin HC 1–3 Alikki-Corra Aye-Ayes

:: Alikki-Corra Aye-Ayes Advance 4-2 ::



Eelandii Explorers 3–3 Seraai Icestronauts (3–4 2OT)
Seraai Icestronauts 9–4 Eelandii Explorers
Eelandii Explorers 4–1 Seraai Icestronauts
Seraai Icestronauts 3–1 Eelandii Explorers
Eelandii Explorers 4–4 Seraai Icestronauts (4-5 OT)

:: Seraai Icestronauts Advance 4-1 ::


If things had gone to form from the regular season it would have meant that Alikki-Corra Aye-Ayes would be slightly favored in the Championship round against fellow Western Conference competitor Seraai Icestronauts. However, the two-time defending Vilitan Hockey League champs were riding high on momentum and confidence as they returned to their third straight championship series.

The real question on the minds of all was which series would show its face - the goalless slug fest that saw Alikki-Corra knock out Yeaddin in the first Inter-Conference playoff or the high-scoring free for all that saw Seraai rout past Eelandii in the other?

The answer: A little bit of both. Over the first three matches, two saw 8 goals or more scored including the opener which Seraai won 6-5, a further three games ended 1-0 including one that saw the winning goal - naturally favoring Alikki-Corra, scored in Overtime. While Alikki-Corra Aye-Ayes came out of the stretch with a 3-2 lead both teams managed to win a game both in the opponents home stadium and with the opponents style of play.

Seraai leveled the series at home in game 6 with a 4-2 win to send the series down the hill to the capital for a deciding Game 7. Much like they did in their series against Yeaddin HC, the Alikki-Corra Aye-Ayes brought a different, slightly more moderate style of play to the game and came out victors, defeating Seraai 3-1 and lifting their first ever Vilitan Hockey Championship trophy in front of their home fans.


Vilitan Hockey Championship

Alikki-Corra Aye-Ayes 5–6 Seraai Icestronauts
Seraai Icestronauts 0–1 Alikki-Corra Aye-Ayes
Alikki-Corra Aye-Ayes 5–3 Seraai Icestronauts
Seraai Icestronauts 1–0 Alikki-Corra Aye-Ayes
Alikki-Corra Aye-Ayes 0–0 Seraai Icestronauts (1–0 OT)
Seraai Icestronauts 4–2 Alikki-Corra Aye-Ayes
Alikki-Corra Aye-Ayes 3–1 Seraai Icestronauts


:: Alikki-Corra Aye-Ayes Win 4-3 ::


VHL History
Season 1: Yeaddin HC def. Turoki Islanders (4-2)
Season 2: Yeaddin HC def. Turoki Islanders (4-3)
Season 3: Vilisorma Yutzies def. Yeaddin HC (4-1)
Season 4: Seraai Icestronauts def. Yeaddin HC (4-1)
Season 5: Seraai Icestronauts def. Vilisorma Yutzies (4-3)
Season 6: Alikki-Corra Aye-Ayes def. Seraai Icestronauts (4-3)


Vilitan Hockey Assocation Qualifiers

Alikki-Corra Aye-Ayes
Seraai Icestronauts (VIL)
Vilisorma Yutzies (VIL)
Eelandii Explorers (TUR)
Yeaddin HC (VIL)

PreviousNext

Advertisement

Remove ads

Return to NS Sports

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Equestrian States, Pratapgadh, The Authoritarian Republic of Lochario

Advertisement

Remove ads