Advertisement
by Terre Septentrionale » Sun Nov 15, 2020 2:05 pm
by Mercedini » Sun Nov 15, 2020 3:56 pm
Shebnatsiya Ice Palace is the home rink of HK Dynamo Shebchetsik of the Mercedinian Super League. Hence, it's red and white colour scheme!
World Cup of Hockey XLI • Group A. Group A Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts H A
1 Mercedini 4 3 1 0 12 7 +5 7
2 Taeshan 4 3 0 1 7 5 +2 6 4-2 -
3 The Frozen Forrest 4 2 0 2 5 6 −1 4 5-3 -
4 Lorenthia 4 1 1 2 6 8 −2 3 3-2 -
5 Elejamie 4 0 2 2 1 3 −2 2 - 0-0
6 Ranoria 4 0 2 2 5 7 −2 2 - -
Group A • MD5Ranoria vs. Mercedini @Specter Industries Arena - Richardson, Ranoria
by Cassadaigua » Sun Nov 15, 2020 4:34 pm
by Taeshan » Sun Nov 15, 2020 6:08 pm
Group A Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Mercedini 5 4 1 0 15 8 +7 9
2 Taeshan 5 3 0 2 9 8 +1 6
3 The Frozen Forrest 5 3 0 2 7 7 0 6
4 Elejamie 5 1 2 2 4 5 −1 4
5 Lorenthia 5 1 1 3 7 10 −3 3
6 Ranoria 5 0 2 3 6 10 −4 2
Group B Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Neu Engollon 5 3 2 0 13 7 +6 8
2 Poafmersia 5 3 1 1 13 10 +3 7
3 HUElavia 5 3 0 2 9 8 +1 6
4 Graintfjall 5 1 2 2 2 3 −1 4
5 NPC West Florida 5 0 3 2 7 13 −6 3
6 Bleronia 5 0 2 3 9 12 −3 2
Group C Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Reçueçn 5 4 1 0 11 2 +9 9
2 Savojarna 5 3 2 0 20 11 +9 8
3 Transvolcanic 5 3 0 2 15 17 −2 6
4 TJUN-ia 5 2 1 2 14 12 +2 5
5 Sylestone 5 1 0 4 14 18 −4 2
6 Tjorl 5 0 0 5 9 23 −14 0
Group D Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Siovanija and Teusland 5 3 2 0 15 5 +10 8
2 New Waldenesia 5 3 1 1 13 12 +1 7
3 Austrakia 5 2 1 2 9 12 −3 5
4 Terre Septentrionale 5 2 1 2 10 9 +1 5
5 Royal Kingdom of Quebec 5 0 3 2 9 11 −2 3
6 United Hemand Istria 5 0 2 3 4 11 −7 2
Group E Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Cassadaigua 5 4 1 0 29 11 +18 9
2 Banija 5 4 0 1 13 6 +7 8
3 Fluvannia 5 2 2 1 11 10 +1 6
4 Megistos 5 1 2 2 6 13 −7 4
5 Rwekazaland 5 1 0 4 12 21 −9 2
6 Northwest Kalactin 5 0 1 4 3 13 −10 1
Group F Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Valanora 5 4 1 0 16 4 +12 9
2 Gyatso-Kai 5 2 2 1 13 9 +4 6
3 -Anthor- 5 3 0 2 9 14 −5 6
4 Tikariot 5 1 2 2 11 13 −2 4
5 Kohnhead 5 1 2 2 9 11 −2 4
6 Silvedonia 5 0 1 4 4 11 −7 1
Group G Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Abanhfleft 5 4 0 1 18 10 +8 8
2 Equestria 5 3 0 2 15 6 +9 6
3 Kelssek 5 3 0 2 10 12 −2 6
4 The Fortem 5 2 1 2 9 11 −2 5
5 Ontorisa 5 2 1 2 12 15 −3 5
6 Flekkefjord 5 0 0 5 9 19 −10 0
Group H Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Ko-oren 5 4 0 1 4 1 +3 8
2 Vilita and Turori 5 3 1 1 6 4 +2 7
3 United States of Devonta 5 3 1 1 8 6 +2 7
4 Chromatika 5 2 0 3 2 3 −1 4
5 Gergary 5 1 0 4 3 6 −3 2
6 Nova Anglicana 5 1 0 4 7 10 −3 2
by TJUN-ia » Mon Nov 16, 2020 9:18 am
by Ko-oren » Mon Nov 16, 2020 9:58 am
by Nova Anglicana » Mon Nov 16, 2020 12:17 pm
by United Hemand Insia » Mon Nov 16, 2020 12:19 pm
by HUElavia » Mon Nov 16, 2020 1:10 pm
by Gyatso-kai » Mon Nov 16, 2020 7:52 pm
by New Waldensia » Mon Nov 16, 2020 11:43 pm
Army of Freedom medals received:
• N-Day² Medals -- N-Day³ Medals -- N-Day⁴ Medals
• Z-Day6 Medals
by Savojarna » Tue Nov 17, 2020 3:13 am
Evgeni Kolarov’s ice hockey career
Kolarov has played for Traktor for eleven seasons in the pre-SHS era, winning two titles
and being crowned MVP once for the Green, Gold and White. Following his second title,
he announced a move to RHK Savojagrad, where he reached play-off finals once in his
three years at the club, before retiring as the SHS was initially formed. He has never
played for Savojarna, although there is no doubt he would have if he had been around
in the international era.
Polls for the upcoming election
KPS: 23%
AP: 20%
SU: 15%
LB: 12%
KPS/I: 10%
LKPS: 8%
PSR: 7%
KDPS: 5%
by Cassadaigua » Tue Nov 17, 2020 1:30 pm
by Terre Septentrionale » Tue Nov 17, 2020 1:45 pm
by The Frozen Forest » Tue Nov 17, 2020 2:35 pm
Management
General Manager: Ivan Aleksandersen
Head Coach: Kasper Laake
Assistant Coach: Oscar Rygg
Chief Medical Trainer: Frodi Visätesson
Assistant Medical Trainer: Trond Osland
Starters
*Center: Asbjørn Sgot
Left Wing: Tobias Sparre
Right Wing: Torstein Nordholm
Left Defense: Kjell Seim
Right Defense: Gunnar Kise
Goalie: Bjørn Mickelson
*Captain
Reserves
Center: Hallgrim Lysvand
Center: Jonny Borge
Left Wing: Øystein Ingebretson
Left Wing: Petter Fjeld
Left Wing: Arild Thorkildsen
Right Wing: Lasse Ihle
Right Wing: Kristian Nordlie
Right Wing: Halvor Gill
Left Defense: Kurt Rogne
Left Defense: Peder Vea
Right Defense: Gustav Klepp
Right Defense: Runar Magnus
Goalie: Michael Rosdahl
Goalie: Axel Skaar
by Fluvannia » Tue Nov 17, 2020 4:09 pm
Wed, Nov 11: vs. Cassadaigua T 2 - 2
Thu, Nov 12: vs. Banija L 0 - 3
Fri, Nov 13: @ Megistos T 0 - 0
Sat, Nov 14: vs. Rwekazaland W 8 - 5
Sun, Nov 15: @ Northwest Kalactin W 1 - 0
~OFF DAY~
Tue, Nov 17: @ Cassadaigua
Wed, Nov 18: @ Banija
Thu, Nov 19: vs. Megistos
Fri, Nov 20: @ Rwekazaland
Sat, Nov 21: vs. Northwest Kalactin
by Elejamie » Tue Nov 17, 2020 5:02 pm
by Taeshan » Tue Nov 17, 2020 5:50 pm
Group A Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Mercedini 6 5 1 0 18 10 +8 11
2 Elejamie 6 2 2 2 7 5 +2 6
3 Taeshan 6 3 0 3 11 11 0 6
4 The Frozen Forrest 6 3 0 3 7 10 −3 6
5 Ranoria 6 1 2 3 8 11 −3 4
6 Lorenthia 6 1 1 4 8 12 −4 3
Group B Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Neu Engollon 6 4 2 0 14 7 +7 10
2 Poafmersia 6 3 2 1 14 11 +3 8
3 HUElavia 6 4 0 2 14 11 +3 8
4 Graintfjall 6 1 2 3 2 4 −2 4
5 NPC West Florida 6 0 4 2 8 14 −6 4
6 Bleronia 6 0 2 4 12 17 −5 2
Group C Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Reçueçn 6 5 1 0 14 2 +12 11
2 Savojarna 6 4 2 0 22 12 +10 10
3 TJUN-ia 6 3 1 2 17 13 +4 7
4 Transvolcanic 6 3 0 3 16 20 −4 6
5 Sylestone 6 1 0 5 15 20 −5 2
6 Tjorl 6 0 0 6 9 26 −17 0
Group D Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Siovanija and Teusland 6 4 2 0 22 8 +14 10
2 New Waldensia 6 4 1 1 16 14 +2 9
3 Royal Kingdom of Quebec 6 1 3 2 11 11 0 5
4 Austrakia 6 2 1 3 9 14 −5 5
5 Terre Septentrionale 6 2 1 3 12 12 0 5
6 United Hemand Insia 6 0 2 4 7 18 −11 2
Group E Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Cassadaigua 6 5 1 0 35 13 +22 11
2 Banija 6 5 0 1 14 6 +8 10
3 Fluvannia 6 2 2 2 13 16 −3 6
4 Megistos 6 1 3 2 9 16 −7 5
5 Rwekazaland 6 1 1 4 15 24 −9 3
6 Northwest Kalactin 6 0 1 5 3 14 −11 1
Group F Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Valanora 6 5 1 0 21 6 +15 11
2 Gyatso-Kai 6 3 2 1 19 9 +10 8
3 -Anthor- 6 3 0 3 11 19 −8 6
4 Kohnhead 6 2 2 2 12 12 0 6
5 Tikariot 6 1 2 3 11 19 −8 4
6 Silvedonia 6 0 1 5 5 14 −9 1
Group G Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Abanhfleft 6 5 0 1 23 11 +12 10
2 The Fortem 6 3 1 2 12 13 −1 7
3 Equestria 6 3 1 2 17 8 +9 7
4 Kelssek 6 3 0 3 12 15 −3 6
5 Ontorisa 6 2 1 3 13 20 −7 5
6 Flekkefjord 6 0 1 5 11 21 −10 1
Group H Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Ko-oren 6 5 0 1 5 1 +4 10
2 Vilita and Turori 6 3 1 2 6 5 +1 7
3 United States of Devonta 6 3 1 2 8 7 +1 7
4 Chromatika 6 2 0 4 2 4 −2 4
5 Gergary 6 2 0 4 4 6 −2 4
6 Nova Anglicana 6 2 0 4 8 10 −2 4
by TJUN-ia » Wed Nov 18, 2020 10:10 am
by Gyatso-kai » Wed Nov 18, 2020 11:11 am
by Gyatso-kai » Wed Nov 18, 2020 11:46 am
by Terre Septentrionale » Wed Nov 18, 2020 1:56 pm
by Nova Anglicana » Wed Nov 18, 2020 2:23 pm
by Ko-oren » Wed Nov 18, 2020 2:39 pm
...
44. Ko-oren 5 (1st in Group H)
45. Gergary 4 (5th in Group H)
46. Northwest Kalactin 3 (6th in Group E)
47. Graintfjall 2 (4th in Group B)
47* Chromatika 2 (4th in Group H)
by HUElavia » Wed Nov 18, 2020 3:17 pm
Advertisement
Advertisement