NATION

PASSWORD

NSCAA 15 - Results

A battle ground for the sportsmen and women of nations worldwide. [In character]

Advertisement

Remove ads

User avatar
Lisander
Minister
 
Posts: 2250
Founded: Feb 09, 2013
New York Times Democracy

Postby Lisander » Fri Mar 29, 2024 9:59 pm

Image
Matchday 17
Rocky Creek University (SAS) 73–108 New Cardonia State (CAD)
Northern Moravica University (BNJ) 66–60 El Libertador Colegio (KRO)
Crown's College (SHM) 76–83 Concord Heights Beauty School (CDG)
Turbani Tech (VAL) 75–69 Pacific State University (TIR)
Dhemix State University (DHE) 67–94 The University of Dietrich (RAN)
The Legacy Institute (NCS) 73–78 Al-Hilal University (TJU)
Elmanden District University (DRK) 80–79 Yoseo University at Montevicio (QUE)

Matchday 18
New Cardonia State (CAD) 58–59 Elmanden District University (DRK)
Yoseo University at Montevicio (QUE) 91–58 The Legacy Institute (NCS)
Al-Hilal University (TJU) 88–69 Dhemix State University (DHE)
The University of Dietrich (RAN) 115–63 Turbani Tech (VAL)
Pacific State University (TIR) 65–92 Crown's College (SHM)
Concord Heights Beauty School (CDG) 71–83 Northern Moravica University (BNJ)
El Libertador Colegio (KRO) 77–63 Rocky Creek University (SAS)

Matchday 19
El Libertador Colegio (KRO) 62–91 New Cardonia State (CAD)
Rocky Creek University (SAS) 61–73 Concord Heights Beauty School (CDG)
Northern Moravica University (BNJ) 98–63 Pacific State University (TIR)
Crown's College (SHM) 64–72 The University of Dietrich (RAN)
Turbani Tech (VAL) 77–67 Al-Hilal University (TJU)
Dhemix State University (DHE) 78–76 Yoseo University at Montevicio (QUE)
The Legacy Institute (NCS) 66–76 Elmanden District University (DRK)

Matchday 20
New Cardonia State (CAD) 67–61 The Legacy Institute (NCS)
Elmanden District University (DRK) 103–65 Dhemix State University (DHE)
Yoseo University at Montevicio (QUE) 89–81 Turbani Tech (VAL)
Al-Hilal University (TJU) 81–55 Crown's College (SHM)
The University of Dietrich (RAN) 83–78 Northern Moravica University (BNJ)
Pacific State University (TIR) 84–61 Rocky Creek University (SAS)
Concord Heights Beauty School (CDG) 74–66 El Libertador Colegio (KRO)


Standings after Matchday 20
#  Newlands Conference                   Pld    W   L    PF   PA   PD
1 Al-Hilal University 20 16 4 1594 1429 +165 — — 79–75 74–69 93–88 — 67–62 75–68 72–83 88–69 76–71 97–68 81–55 —
2 The University of Dietrich 20 15 5 1598 1406 +192 68–75 — 67–65 — — 89–79 66–63 115–63 — 87–77 84–47 83–78 68–46 54–86
3 Elmanden District University 20 14 6 1687 1459 +228 87–64 91–81 — 78–70 78–90 — 80–79 126–66 93–71 103–65 96–60 85–77 — —
4 New Cardonia State 20 13 7 1546 1480 +66 93–86 80–97 58–59 — 75–68 76–95 62–57 — 70–66 — 67–61 77–72 — 99–77
5 El Libertador Colegio 20 12 8 1556 1457 +99 — 71–69 — 62–91 — 69–60 82–84 88–92 — 81–58 81–65 91–78 93–72 77–63
6 Concord Heights Beauty School 20 10 10 1499 1494 +5 72–102 — 81–88 — 74–66 — — 73–74 82–67 68–91 67–74 71–83 68–61 89–61
7 Yoseo University at Montevicio 20 9 11 1548 1495 +53 65–76 77–76 80–73 102–66 — 81–93 — 89–81 — 73–74 91–58 — 60–82 73–60
8 Turbani Tech 20 9 11 1505 1615 −110 77–67 68–71 — 59–76 66–79 69–78 77–79 — 75–69 — 91–79 — 59–65 83–78
9 Pacific State University 20 8 12 1480 1601 −121 — 77–85 84–76 — 61–82 — 87–85 81–90 — 58–78 78–77 71–68 65–92 84–61
10 Dhemix State University 20 8 12 1442 1575 −133 65–86 67–94 58–89 64–74 66–54 64–57 78–76 78–84 74–82 — — 79–92 — —
11 The Legacy Institute 20 8 12 1434 1546 −112 73–78 67–91 66–76 93–76 — 80–64 79–76 — 72–62 72–82 — — 93–79 83–70
12 Northern Moravica University 20 7 13 1492 1529 −37 — 65–81 — 79–95 66–60 62–72 78–96 81–68 98–63 — 61–64 — 67–60 57–73
13 Crown's College 20 7 13 1414 1540 −126 74–95 64–72 82–78 58–64 67–84 76–83 — — 83–81 80–76 — 64–91 — 68–79
14 Rocky Creek University 20 4 16 1444 1613 −169 47–63 — 81–91 73–108 79–90 61–73 — 68–95 88–90 77–79 — 79–71 83–86 —



Image
Matchday 17
Petervale A&M (VYK) 52–79 University of Starksville (CDG)
University of Nicksia (SRZ) 92–53 University of Loyola-Istria (BNJ)
Sargaara Technical Institute (CAD) 74–86 Dhemixian College of Law (DHE)
College of Ware (NCS) 68–70 San Basilio (SGU)
Delvatija Gornja Universitiy (RAS) 71–68 Rinaldi Naval Academy (VAL)
Queen's College at Cornwall (QUE) 90–73 Old Mountain University (DRK)
Vricksinburg State University (RAN) 83–74 University of the Southern Coast (SHM)

Matchday 18
University of Starksville (CDG) 81–73 Vricksinburg State University (RAN)
University of the Southern Coast (SHM) 65–77 Queen's College at Cornwall (QUE)
Old Mountain University (DRK) 77–72 Delvatija Gornja Universitiy (RAS)
Rinaldi Naval Academy (VAL) 58–70 College of Ware (NCS)
San Basilio (SGU) 78–69 Sargaara Technical Institute (CAD)
Dhemixian College of Law (DHE) 78–68 University of Nicksia (SRZ)
University of Loyola-Istria (BNJ) 78–76 Petervale A&M (VYK)

Matchday 19
University of Loyola-Istria (BNJ) 70–90 University of Starksville (CDG)
Petervale A&M (VYK) 68–91 Dhemixian College of Law (DHE)
University of Nicksia (SRZ) 96–76 San Basilio (SGU)
Sargaara Technical Institute (CAD) 63–76 Rinaldi Naval Academy (VAL)
College of Ware (NCS) 64–69 Old Mountain University (DRK)
Delvatija Gornja Universitiy (RAS) 78–67 University of the Southern Coast (SHM)
Queen's College at Cornwall (QUE) 79–62 Vricksinburg State University (RAN)

Matchday 20
University of Starksville (CDG) 78–92 Queen's College at Cornwall (QUE)
Vricksinburg State University (RAN) 75–81 Delvatija Gornja Universitiy (RAS)
University of the Southern Coast (SHM) 76–90 College of Ware (NCS)
Old Mountain University (DRK) 83–80 Sargaara Technical Institute (CAD)
Rinaldi Naval Academy (VAL) 66–80 University of Nicksia (SRZ)
San Basilio (SGU) 89–83 Petervale A&M (VYK)
Dhemixian College of Law (DHE) 78–57 University of Loyola-Istria (BNJ)


Standings after Matchday 20
#     United Conference                    Pld    W   L    PF   PA   PD
1 Old Mountain University 20 16 4 1624 1534 +90 — 87–84 91–119 — 75–76 — 75–69 85–72 86–60 79–72 77–72 77–74 83–80 —
2 Queen's College at Cornwall 20 15 5 1588 1410 +178 90–73 — 79–64 64–77 79–62 84–79 67–66 — — — 66–71 94–74 91–58 81–61
3 University of Starksville 20 15 5 1641 1440 +201 80–76 78–92 — 90–61 81–73 81–71 82–83 91–59 57–69 — — 88–72 — 85–75
4 Dhemixian College of Law 20 14 6 1545 1449 +96 66–95 81–66 — — 79–63 — 66–87 78–57 78–68 86–92 76–72 — 73–77 70–55
5 Vricksinburg State University 20 13 7 1591 1447 +144 64–65 79–74 68–80 — — 67–59 87–63 75–64 81–74 93–94 75–81 83–74 — —
6 Rinaldi Naval Academy 20 10 10 1508 1435 +73 89–91 63–83 — 75–57 67–82 — — — 66–80 58–70 87–67 68–74 84–74 85–62
7 San Basilio 20 9 11 1492 1540 −48 — 62–79 — — 60–74 73–78 — 66–83 93–70 84–86 83–89 65–83 78–69 89–83
8 University of Loyola-Istria 20 8 12 1419 1572 −153 — 71–75 70–90 61–83 — 68–92 — — 82–74 85–72 85–70 84–83 76–87 78–76
9 University of Nicksia 20 8 12 1417 1513 −96 — 61–80 55–85 74–78 — 57–74 96–76 92–53 — 69–63 — 76–97 63–93 75–71
10 College of Ware 20 8 12 1581 1585 −4 64–69 78–83 77–93 75–91 — 72–78 68–70 59–61 — — — 90–64 83–76 122–85
11 Delvatija Gornja Universitiy 20 7 13 1480 1578 −98 59–80 — 73–77 57–82 88–91 71–68 80–94 80–73 49–66 94–76 — 78–67 — —
12 University of the Southern Coast 20 6 14 1501 1664 −163 84–89 65–77 68–83 79–86 58–121 59–91 — — — 76–90 93–79 — 78–67 79–78
13 Sargaara Technical Institute 20 6 14 1482 1563 −81 85–89 — 76–58 74–86 65–97 63–76 65–70 66–72 79–64 — 79–71 — — 71–81
14 Petervale A&M 20 5 15 1463 1602 −139 75–82 — 52–79 68–91 67–80 — 60–61 78–65 72–74 91–78 83–79 — 90–78 —
The Principality of Lisander, a sports loving, very highly developed nation in Astyria.
Disappointing people and missing deadlines since 2013.

User avatar
Valanora
Senator
 
Posts: 4789
Founded: Sep 03, 2007
Democratic Socialists

Postby Valanora » Sun Mar 31, 2024 12:33 pm

Image

University of Concord Heights (CDG) 91–94 University of Columbus-Prairie (DHE)
Universidade de Soria (LIS) 80–79 Silver Coast State College (SAS)
Cemmendy Tech (DRK) 83–58 Uniwersytet Nowa Kalanianska (UNC)
University of Vukojevac (RAS) 63–76 University of Moravica (BNJ)
Osheana State University (CBP) 82–73 Southern Angler University (QAD)
Coloratura State University (QUE) 95–59 University of Wisdom-Wollongmatta Bay (TJU)
Aston Tertiary (VYK) 83–74 Border Baptist University (SHM)

University of Columbus-Prairie (DHE) 76–83 Aston Tertiary (VYK)
Border Baptist University (SHM) 68–78 Coloratura State University (QUE)
University of Wisdom-Wollongmatta Bay (TJU) 91–70 Osheana State University (CBP)
Southern Angler University (QAD) 88–77 University of Vukojevac (RAS)
University of Moravica (BNJ) 57–103 Cemmendy Tech (DRK)
Uniwersytet Nowa Kalanianska (UNC) 60–69 Universidade de Soria (LIS)
Silver Coast State College (SAS) 72–87 University of Concord Heights (CDG)

Silver Coast State College (SAS) 78–83 University of Columbus-Prairie (DHE)
University of Concord Heights (CDG) 76–71 Uniwersytet Nowa Kalanianska (UNC)
Universidade de Soria (LIS) 68–79 University of Moravica (BNJ)
Cemmendy Tech (DRK) 79–57 Southern Angler University (QAD)
University of Vukojevac (RAS) 79–96 University of Wisdom-Wollongmatta Bay (TJU)
Osheana State University (CBP) 75–69 Border Baptist University (SHM)
Coloratura State University (QUE) 75–67 Aston Tertiary (VYK)

University of Columbus-Prairie (DHE) 62–78 Coloratura State University (QUE)
Aston Tertiary (VYK) 62–70 Osheana State University (CBP)
Border Baptist University (SHM) 76–62 University of Vukojevac (RAS)
University of Wisdom-Wollongmatta Bay (TJU) 84–103 Cemmendy Tech (DRK)
Southern Angler University (QAD) 66–77 Universidade de Soria (LIS)
University of Moravica (BNJ) 76–82 University of Concord Heights (CDG)
Uniwersytet Nowa Kalanianska (UNC) 75–85 Silver Coast State College (SAS)

Ps Eternal Conference                           Pld    W   L    PF   PA   PD   Pts 
1 Cemmendy Tech 24 23 1 2070 1593 +477 23 Champions
2 Coloratura State University 24 20 4 1919 1603 +316 20
3 University of Concord Heights 24 18 6 1979 1709 +270 18
4 University of Wisdom-Wollongmatta Bay 24 14 10 1851 1826 +25 14
5 University of Moravica 24 13 11 1894 1871 +23 13
6 Osheana State University 24 13 11 1775 1799 −24 13
7 Uniwersytet Nowa Kalanianska 24 12 12 1876 1802 +74 12
8 University of Columbus-Prairie 24 11 13 1896 1913 −17 11
9 Universidade de Soria 24 9 15 1731 1875 −144 9
10 University of Vukojevac 24 9 15 1838 2008 −170 9
11 Aston Tertiary 24 8 16 1684 1927 −243 8
12 Silver Coast State College 24 7 17 1777 1882 −105 7
13 Southern Angler University 24 6 18 1702 1908 −206 6
14 Border Baptist University 24 5 19 1655 1931 −276 5


Image

Coolville State University (CBP) 63–62 Hendrick State University (NCS)
University of Columbus-Riverside (DHE) 49–79 Drawk Corps University (DRK)
University of Berlin (RAN) 96–75 University Kotiga (RAS)
Lionvale Polytechnic (VYK) 77–80 Coraguna Colegio (KRO)
Woodstock University (SRZ) 57–89 Cascade Tradesmen College (CAD)
Burnham State University (UNC) 72–69 Universidade Portia (LIS)
Nideyinàn College (QUE) 73–66 Briannatown College (CDG)

Hendrick State University (NCS) 72–92 Nideyinàn College (QUE)
Briannatown College (CDG) 84–70 Burnham State University (UNC)
Universidade Portia (LIS) 66–93 Woodstock University (SRZ)
Cascade Tradesmen College (CAD) 65–61 Lionvale Polytechnic (VYK)
Coraguna Colegio (KRO) 56–95 University of Berlin (RAN)
University Kotiga (RAS) 59–63 University of Columbus-Riverside (DHE)
Drawk Corps University (DRK) 77–77 Coolville State University (CBP) (88–84 OT)

Drawk Corps University (DRK) 91–73 Hendrick State University (NCS)
Coolville State University (CBP) 83–77 University Kotiga (RAS)
University of Columbus-Riverside (DHE) 67–63 Coraguna Colegio (KRO)
University of Berlin (RAN) 72–76 Cascade Tradesmen College (CAD)
Lionvale Polytechnic (VYK) 74–66 Universidade Portia (LIS)
Woodstock University (SRZ) 77–78 Briannatown College (CDG)
Burnham State University (UNC) 57–76 Nideyinàn College (QUE)

Hendrick State University (NCS) 80–80 Burnham State University (UNC) (88–84 OT)
Nideyinàn College (QUE) 75–73 Woodstock University (SRZ)
Briannatown College (CDG) 70–64 Lionvale Polytechnic (VYK)
Universidade Portia (LIS) 65–78 University of Berlin (RAN)
Cascade Tradesmen College (CAD) 60–66 University of Columbus-Riverside (DHE)
Coraguna Colegio (KRO) 91–68 Coolville State University (CBP)
University Kotiga (RAS) 76–99 Drawk Corps University (DRK)

Ps Woodlands Conference                         Pld    W   L    PF   PA   PD   Pts 
1 Drawk Corps University 24 22 2 2066 1633 +433 22
2 University of Berlin 24 21 3 2010 1641 +369 21
3 Nideyinàn College 24 18 6 1881 1749 +132 18
4 Cascade Tradesmen College 24 16 8 1814 1714 +100 16
5 Coraguna Colegio 24 13 11 1782 1750 +32 13
6 Briannatown College 24 12 12 1767 1767 0 12
7 University of Columbus-Riverside 24 12 12 1810 1834 −24 12
8 Coolville State University 24 12 12 1796 1823 −27 12
9 Burnham State University 24 11 13 1817 1831 −14 11
10 Universidade Portia 24 8 16 1700 1838 −138 8
11 Lionvale Polytechnic 24 7 17 1683 1861 −178 7
12 Hendrick State University 24 6 18 1687 1942 −255 6
13 University Kotiga 24 5 19 1713 1904 −191 5
14 Woodstock University 24 5 19 1752 1991 −239 5
World Cup 40, 42, 43, 52, & 61 Champions
WC 47, 51, 94 (2nd), WC 34, 38, 39, 41, 44, 45, 53, 60, 67, 92 (3rd), WC 49, 58, 87, 90 (Semifinalist), WC 33, 35-37, 46, 48, 54, 55, 62, 63, 65, 72, 83, 85, 86, 88, 91 (Quarterfinalist)
WCoH VII, VIII, XVII, XXVIII, XXX, XXXII (1st), WCoH I, XXXI, XL (2nd), WCoH II, XXIX (3rd), WCoH XII (4th)
AOCAF 44, 46, 51, 53, 65, 68 Champions, AOCAF 39, 43, 55, 59, 64 Runners Up
Co-Hosted: too many events to count

EPL Season 20,073

I am that which I am and choose to be.

User avatar
Cassadaigua
Negotiator
 
Posts: 5246
Founded: Sep 19, 2008
Capitalist Paradise

Postby Cassadaigua » Sun Mar 31, 2024 6:08 pm

Image


Matchday 21:
Matthensville Polytechnic Institute (RAN) 67–79 University of Vladivostok (TIR)
Universitas Concordia Kasandora (LIS) 75–73 University of Raikennax (DRK)
Universidad del Pacifico (TJU) 98–79 Universitade Eldora (NCS)
Raynor University (VAL) 65–57 Université nationale de Saint-Jean-Jacques-sur-Mer (UNC)
Lake Wakiso State University (BNJ) 72–70 Dhemixian Institute of Technology (DHE)
School of Destiny (QAD) 52–98 Mount Ester University (QUE)
Crimson Royal University (SHM) 71–93 Küsbon College (CAD)


Matchday 22:
University of Vladivostok (TIR) 72–86 Crimson Royal University (SHM)
Küsbon College (CAD) 61–71 School of Destiny (QAD)
Mount Ester University (QUE) 98–59 Lake Wakiso State University (BNJ)
Dhemixian Institute of Technology (DHE) 62–116 Raynor University (VAL)
Université nationale de Saint-Jean-Jacques-sur-Mer (UNC) 91–71 Universidad del Pacifico (TJU)
Universitade Eldora (NCS) 77–63 Universitas Concordia Kasandora (LIS)
University of Raikennax (DRK) 94–81 Matthensville Polytechnic Institute (RAN)


Matchday 23:
University of Raikennax (DRK) 76–71 University of Vladivostok (TIR)
Matthensville Polytechnic Institute (RAN) 81–71 Universitade Eldora (NCS)
Universitas Concordia Kasandora (LIS) 71–73 Université nationale de Saint-Jean-Jacques-sur-Mer (UNC)
Universidad del Pacifico (TJU) 88–73 Dhemixian Institute of Technology (DHE)
Raynor University (VAL) 95–80 Mount Ester University (QUE)
Lake Wakiso State University (BNJ) 70–81 Küsbon College (CAD)
School of Destiny (QAD) 73–79 Crimson Royal University (SHM)


Matchday 24:
University of Vladivostok (TIR) 69–92 School of Destiny (QAD)
Crimson Royal University (SHM) 80–80 Lake Wakiso State University (BNJ) (89–93 OT)
Küsbon College (CAD) 76–71 Raynor University (VAL)
Mount Ester University (QUE) 93–56 Universidad del Pacifico (TJU)
Dhemixian Institute of Technology (DHE) 64–76 Universitas Concordia Kasandora (LIS)
Université nationale de Saint-Jean-Jacques-sur-Mer (UNC) 75–74 Matthensville Polytechnic Institute (RAN)
Universitade Eldora (NCS) 55–73 University of Raikennax (DRK)

P  Five Star Conference                                         Pld    W   L    PF   PA   PD   Pts 
1 Küsbon College (CAD) 24 20 4 1961 1698 +263 20
2 University of Raikennax (DRK) 24 19 5 2015 1685 +330 19
3 Matthensville Polytechnic Institute (RAN) 24 16 8 1959 1723 +236 16
4 Raynor University (VAL) 24 15 9 1958 1786 +172 15
5 Mount Ester University (QUE) 24 15 9 1882 1683 +199 15
6 Université nationale de Saint-Jean-Jacques-sur-Mer (UNC) 24 15 9 1793 1713 +80 15
7 Universidad del Pacifico (TJU) 24 15 9 1892 1850 +42 15
8 Dhemixian Institute of Technology (DHE) 24 10 14 1849 1870 −21 10
9 Universitade Eldora (NCS) 24 10 14 1780 1886 −106 10
10 Crimson Royal University (SHM) 24 8 16 1745 1928 −183 8
11 University of Vladivostok (TIR) 24 8 16 1744 1936 −192 8
12 Lake Wakiso State University (BNJ) 24 7 17 1701 1957 −256 7
13 School of Destiny (QAD) 24 6 18 1692 1949 −257 6
14 Universitas Concordia Kasandora (LIS) 24 4 20 1702 2009 −307 4



Image


Matchday 21:
Kizza I College (BNJ) 64–75 Cavsar University (DRK)
South Caddonia University (VAL) 79–64 College of Portside (TJU)
Fabula de Forma University (RAS) 81–94 Politechnica Soria (LIS)
Université du Saguenay (QUE) 77–67 Columbus A&M (DHE)
University of Nathan (VYK) 80–75 Blue Crescent University (SHM)
University of Belle Haven (CBP) 88–91 Richmond Racing School (NCS)
Nacional University (KRO) 61–96 Costa Alto Military Academy (CAD)


Matchday 22:
Cavsar University (DRK) 91–60 Nacional University (KRO)
Costa Alto Military Academy (CAD) 82–63 University of Belle Haven (CBP)
Richmond Racing School (NCS) 62–76 University of Nathan (VYK)
Blue Crescent University (SHM) 73–84 Université du Saguenay (QUE)
Columbus A&M (DHE) 55–70 Fabula de Forma University (RAS)
Politechnica Soria (LIS) 64–65 South Caddonia University (VAL)
College of Portside (TJU) 94–66 Kizza I College (BNJ)


Matchday 23:
College of Portside (TJU) 79–76 Cavsar University (DRK)
Kizza I College (BNJ) 77–80 Politechnica Soria (LIS)
South Caddonia University (VAL) 81–88 Columbus A&M (DHE)
Fabula de Forma University (RAS) 68–77 Blue Crescent University (SHM)
Université du Saguenay (QUE) 72–67 Richmond Racing School (NCS)
University of Nathan (VYK) 58–76 Costa Alto Military Academy (CAD)
University of Belle Haven (CBP) 79–76 Nacional University (KRO)


Matchday 24:
Cavsar University (DRK) 76–58 University of Belle Haven (CBP)
Nacional University (KRO) 92–64 University of Nathan (VYK)
Costa Alto Military Academy (CAD) 74–78 Université du Saguenay (QUE)
Richmond Racing School (NCS) 77–61 Fabula de Forma University (RAS)
Blue Crescent University (SHM) 58–103 South Caddonia University (VAL)
Columbus A&M (DHE) 66–76 Kizza I College (BNJ)
Politechnica Soria (LIS) 66–67 College of Portside (TJU)

P  Pink 14 Conference                    Pld    W   L    PF   PA   PD   Pts 
1 Cavsar University (DRK) 24 19 5 1972 1580 +392 19
2 South Caddonia University (VAL) 24 19 5 1898 1658 +240 19
3 Université du Saguenay (QUE) 24 18 6 1906 1651 +255 18
4 Costa Alto Military Academy (CAD) 24 18 6 1928 1688 +240 18
5 College of Portside (TJU) 24 14 10 1857 1778 +79 14
6 Kizza I College (BNJ) 24 14 10 1762 1750 +12 14
7 Politechnica Soria (LIS) 24 12 12 1761 1787 −26 12
8 University of Belle Haven (CBP) 24 10 14 1774 1899 −125 10
9 Columbus A&M (DHE) 24 10 14 1869 1852 +17 10
10 Nacional University (KRO) 24 10 14 1771 1794 −23 10
11 University of Nathan (VYK) 24 7 17 1698 1966 −268 7
12 Blue Crescent University (SHM) 24 6 18 1685 1941 −256 6
13 Richmond Racing School (NCS) 24 6 18 1734 1978 −244 6
14 Fabula de Forma University (RAS) 24 5 19 1606 1899 −293 5
NS Sports’ only World Cup, World Bowl, World Cup of Hockey, World Baseball Classic and International Basketball Championships winner!

(Motorsports, college basketball, and volleyball, too)


Specific Titles: World Cup 50, 51; WBC 14, 16, 19, 50 & 58; WB 8, 22, & 40; WCOH 11 & 39; IBC 13.
Also: CR 40 & 43; CoH 39; Swamp Soccer 4, RTC WC 18 & 19; WVE 6; NSCAA 3, 5 & 9; NSSCRA 7
Runner Up: CoH 40, CR 37, 38 & 41; WB 21, WcoH 8, IBC 12, WBC 13, 15, 47 & 48, DBC 21.
WC Qualified for: 45, 46, 49-61, 67, 79 (DNP WC 69-77), 81-90, 92.
XIII Summer Olympiad: 2nd Most Medals
Hosted: WC 54, 67, 84 & 88; CoH 57 & 73, BoF 47, CR 30, WB 16, WBC 18, 26, 40, 45 & 50, NSCAA, NSCH 1; WLC 7, 30 & 33.

User avatar
Lisander
Minister
 
Posts: 2250
Founded: Feb 09, 2013
New York Times Democracy

Postby Lisander » Sun Mar 31, 2024 6:49 pm

Image
Matchday 21
Concord Heights Beauty School (CDG) 58–77 New Cardonia State (CAD)
El Libertador Colegio (KRO) 71–80 Pacific State University (TIR)
Rocky Creek University (SAS) 65–74 The University of Dietrich (RAN)
Northern Moravica University (BNJ) 62–79 Al-Hilal University (TJU)
Crown's College (SHM) 67–78 Yoseo University at Montevicio (QUE)
Turbani Tech (VAL) 81–73 Elmanden District University (DRK)
Dhemix State University (DHE) 89–89 The Legacy Institute (NCS) (103–98 OT)

Matchday 22
New Cardonia State (CAD) 62–46 Dhemix State University (DHE)
The Legacy Institute (NCS) 66–75 Turbani Tech (VAL)
Elmanden District University (DRK) 74–76 Crown's College (SHM)
Yoseo University at Montevicio (QUE) 86–73 Northern Moravica University (BNJ)
Al-Hilal University (TJU) 90–66 Rocky Creek University (SAS)
The University of Dietrich (RAN) 73–82 El Libertador Colegio (KRO)
Pacific State University (TIR) 72–55 Concord Heights Beauty School (CDG)

Matchday 23
Pacific State University (TIR) 60–79 New Cardonia State (CAD)
Concord Heights Beauty School (CDG) 69–75 The University of Dietrich (RAN)
El Libertador Colegio (KRO) 62–67 Al-Hilal University (TJU)
Rocky Creek University (SAS) 67–89 Yoseo University at Montevicio (QUE)
Northern Moravica University (BNJ) 84–78 Elmanden District University (DRK)
Crown's College (SHM) 63–67 The Legacy Institute (NCS)
Turbani Tech (VAL) 84–66 Dhemix State University (DHE)

Matchday 24
New Cardonia State (CAD) 61–67 Turbani Tech (VAL)
Dhemix State University (DHE) 91–78 Crown's College (SHM)
The Legacy Institute (NCS) 63–69 Northern Moravica University (BNJ)
Elmanden District University (DRK) 76–69 Rocky Creek University (SAS)
Yoseo University at Montevicio (QUE) 76–60 El Libertador Colegio (KRO)
Al-Hilal University (TJU) 90–55 Concord Heights Beauty School (CDG)
The University of Dietrich (RAN) 88–84 Pacific State University (TIR)


Standings after Matchday 24
#  Newlands Conference                   Pld    W   L    PF   PA   PD
1 Al-Hilal University 24 20 4 1920 1674 +246 — — 74–69 79–75 67–62 93–88 75–68 88–69 72–83 90–55 97–68 76–71 81–55 90–66
2 The University of Dietrich 24 18 6 1908 1706 +202 68–75 — — 67–65 66–63 73–82 115–63 87–77 88–84 89–79 83–78 84–47 68–46 54–86
3 New Cardonia State 24 16 8 1825 1711 +114 93–86 80–97 — 58–59 62–57 75–68 61–67 62–46 70–66 76–95 77–72 67–61 — 99–77
4 Elmanden District University 24 15 9 1988 1769 +219 87–64 91–81 78–70 — 80–79 78–90 126–66 103–65 93–71 — 85–77 96–60 74–76 76–69
5 Yoseo University at Montevicio 24 13 11 1877 1762 +115 65–76 77–76 102–66 80–73 — 76–60 89–81 73–74 — 81–93 86–73 91–58 60–82 73–60
6 El Libertador Colegio 24 13 11 1831 1753 +78 62–67 71–69 62–91 — 82–84 — 88–92 81–58 71–80 69–60 91–78 81–65 93–72 77–63
7 Turbani Tech 24 13 11 1812 1881 −69 77–67 68–71 59–76 81–73 77–79 66–79 — 84–66 75–69 69–78 — 91–79 59–65 83–78
8 Dhemix State University 24 10 14 1748 1897 −149 65–86 67–94 64–74 58–89 78–76 66–54 78–84 — 74–82 64–57 79–92 103–98 91–78 —
9 Pacific State University 24 10 14 1776 1894 −118 — 77–85 60–79 84–76 87–85 61–82 81–90 58–78 — 72–55 71–68 78–77 65–92 84–61
10 Concord Heights Beauty School 24 10 14 1736 1808 −72 72–102 69–75 58–77 81–88 — 74–66 73–74 68–91 82–67 — 71–83 67–74 68–61 89–61
11 Northern Moravica University 24 9 15 1780 1835 −55 62–79 65–81 79–95 84–78 78–96 66–60 81–68 — 98–63 62–72 — 61–64 67–60 57–73
12 The Legacy Institute 24 9 15 1728 1856 −128 73–78 67–91 93–76 66–76 79–76 — 66–75 72–82 72–62 80–64 63–69 — 93–79 83–70
13 Crown's College 24 8 16 1698 1850 −152 74–95 64–72 58–64 82–78 67–78 67–84 — 80–76 83–81 76–83 64–91 63–67 — 68–79
14 Rocky Creek University 24 4 20 1711 1942 −231 47–63 65–74 73–108 81–91 67–89 79–90 68–95 77–79 88–90 61–73 79–71 — 83–86 —



Image
Matchday 21
Dhemixian College of Law (DHE) 80–87 University of Starksville (CDG)
University of Loyola-Istria (BNJ) 81–72 San Basilio (SGU)
Petervale A&M (VYK) 67–75 Rinaldi Naval Academy (VAL)
University of Nicksia (SRZ) 70–101 Old Mountain University (DRK)
Sargaara Technical Institute (CAD) 70–74 University of the Southern Coast (SHM)
College of Ware (NCS) 74–86 Vricksinburg State University (RAN)
Delvatija Gornja Universitiy (RAS) 78–77 Queen's College at Cornwall (QUE)

Matchday 22
University of Starksville (CDG) 104–62 Delvatija Gornja Universitiy (RAS)
Queen's College at Cornwall (QUE) 75–82 College of Ware (NCS)
Vricksinburg State University (RAN) 72–75 Sargaara Technical Institute (CAD)
University of the Southern Coast (SHM) 71–62 University of Nicksia (SRZ)
Old Mountain University (DRK) 66–79 Petervale A&M (VYK)
Rinaldi Naval Academy (VAL) 76–66 University of Loyola-Istria (BNJ)
San Basilio (SGU) 71–85 Dhemixian College of Law (DHE)

Matchday 23
San Basilio (SGU) 65–64 University of Starksville (CDG)
Dhemixian College of Law (DHE) 70–82 Rinaldi Naval Academy (VAL)
University of Loyola-Istria (BNJ) 64–79 Old Mountain University (DRK)
Petervale A&M (VYK) 74–87 University of the Southern Coast (SHM)
University of Nicksia (SRZ) 68–80 Vricksinburg State University (RAN)
Sargaara Technical Institute (CAD) 62–71 Queen's College at Cornwall (QUE)
College of Ware (NCS) 54–78 Delvatija Gornja Universitiy (RAS)

Matchday 24
University of Starksville (CDG) 84–61 College of Ware (NCS)
Delvatija Gornja Universitiy (RAS) 78–121 Sargaara Technical Institute (CAD)
Queen's College at Cornwall (QUE) 84–57 University of Nicksia (SRZ)
Vricksinburg State University (RAN) 100–57 Petervale A&M (VYK)
University of the Southern Coast (SHM) 77–68 University of Loyola-Istria (BNJ)
Old Mountain University (DRK) 61–76 Dhemixian College of Law (DHE)
Rinaldi Naval Academy (VAL) 69–63 San Basilio (SGU)


Standings after Matchday 24
#     United Conference                    Pld    W   L    PF   PA   PD
1 University of Starksville 24 18 6 1980 1708 +272 — 80–76 78–92 90–61 81–73 81–71 88–72 82–83 104–62 91–59 84–61 — 57–69 85–75
2 Old Mountain University 24 18 6 1931 1823 +108 91–119 — 87–84 61–76 75–76 — 77–74 75–69 77–72 85–72 79–72 83–80 86–60 66–79
3 Queen's College at Cornwall 24 17 7 1895 1689 +206 79–64 90–73 — 64–77 79–62 84–79 94–74 67–66 66–71 — 75–82 91–58 84–57 81–61
4 Dhemixian College of Law 24 16 8 1856 1750 +106 80–87 66–95 81–66 — 79–63 70–82 — 66–87 76–72 78–57 86–92 73–77 78–68 70–55
5 Vricksinburg State University 24 16 8 1929 1721 +208 68–80 64–65 79–74 — — 67–59 83–74 87–63 75–81 75–64 93–94 72–75 81–74 100–57
6 Rinaldi Naval Academy 24 14 10 1810 1701 +109 — 89–91 63–83 75–57 67–82 — 68–74 69–63 87–67 76–66 58–70 84–74 66–80 85–62
7 University of the Southern Coast 24 10 14 1810 1938 −128 68–83 84–89 65–77 79–86 58–121 59–91 — — 93–79 77–68 76–90 78–67 71–62 79–78
8 San Basilio 24 10 14 1763 1839 −76 65–64 — 62–79 71–85 60–74 73–78 65–83 — 83–89 66–83 84–86 78–69 93–70 89–83
9 Delvatija Gornja Universitiy 24 9 15 1776 1934 −158 73–77 59–80 78–77 57–82 88–91 71–68 78–67 80–94 — 80–73 94–76 78–121 49–66 —
10 University of Loyola-Istria 24 9 15 1698 1876 −178 70–90 64–79 71–75 61–83 — 68–92 84–83 81–72 85–70 — 85–72 76–87 82–74 78–76
11 College of Ware 24 9 15 1852 1908 −56 77–93 64–69 78–83 75–91 74–86 72–78 90–64 68–70 54–78 59–61 — 83–76 — 122–85
12 Sargaara Technical Institute 24 8 16 1810 1858 −48 76–58 85–89 62–71 74–86 65–97 63–76 70–74 65–70 79–71 66–72 — — 79–64 71–81
13 University of Nicksia 24 8 16 1674 1849 −175 55–85 70–101 61–80 74–78 68–80 57–74 76–97 96–76 — 92–53 69–63 63–93 — 75–71
14 Petervale A&M 24 6 18 1740 1930 −190 52–79 75–82 — 68–91 67–80 67–75 74–87 60–61 83–79 78–65 91–78 90–78 72–74 —
The Principality of Lisander, a sports loving, very highly developed nation in Astyria.
Disappointing people and missing deadlines since 2013.

User avatar
Quebec and Shingoryeo
Minister
 
Posts: 2294
Founded: Aug 28, 2020
Inoffensive Centrist Democracy

Postby Quebec and Shingoryeo » Sun Mar 31, 2024 7:08 pm

Tiebreakers Employed: Wins, Head-to-Head Wins, Point Difference, Head-to-Head Point Difference

Conference Format: Top twelve schools qualify for the conference championship tournaments. Top four seeds receive a first-round bye to the quarterfinals, with the fifth to twelfth seeds playing each other first-round. There will be re-seeding only in the quarterfinals.

Image


Calania Conference
Bakina Stijena University (RAS) 82–93 Morston College (VYK)
University of Rouyoutte (RAN) 83–82 Universidade do Sudoeste (LIS)
University of Columbus-Metro (DHE) 73–78 Southern Victoriaville University (CDG)
Fyre College (QAD) 70–80 University of the Caribbean At Port Town (TJU)
Ducentu State University (DRK) 93–63 Groenwald National University (SAS)
San Jose Tech Academy (KRO) 73–119 Sabinal State (VAL)
Alexandria University (CAD) 90–66 University of Bunyoro (BNJ)


Calania Conference
Morston College (VYK) 78–86 Alexandria University (CAD)
University of Bunyoro (BNJ) 66–63 San Jose Tech Academy (KRO)
Sabinal State (VAL) 74–81 Ducentu State University (DRK)
Groenwald National University (SAS) 66–57 Fyre College (QAD)
University of the Caribbean At Port Town (TJU) 93–66 University of Columbus-Metro (DHE)
Southern Victoriaville University (CDG) 73–76 University of Rouyoutte (RAN)
Universidade do Sudoeste (LIS) 66–93 Bakina Stijena University (RAS)


Calania Conference
Universidade do Sudoeste (LIS) 87–94 Morston College (VYK)
Bakina Stijena University (RAS) 80–91 Southern Victoriaville University (CDG)
University of Rouyoutte (RAN) 99–79 University of the Caribbean At Port Town (TJU)
University of Columbus-Metro (DHE) 102–83 Groenwald National University (SAS)
Fyre College (QAD) 66–74 Sabinal State (VAL)
Ducentu State University (DRK) 91–73 University of Bunyoro (BNJ)
San Jose Tech Academy (KRO) 70–70 Alexandria University (CAD) (77–80 OT)


Calania Conference
Morston College (VYK) 75–70 San Jose Tech Academy (KRO)
Alexandria University (CAD) 58–89 Ducentu State University (DRK)
University of Bunyoro (BNJ) 69–80 Fyre College (QAD)
Sabinal State (VAL) 90–71 University of Columbus-Metro (DHE)
Groenwald National University (SAS) 59–116 University of Rouyoutte (RAN)
University of the Caribbean At Port Town (TJU) 81–61 Bakina Stijena University (RAS)
Southern Victoriaville University (CDG) 93–78 Universidade do Sudoeste (LIS)


 # Calania Conference                              Pld    W   L    PF   PA   PD   
1 Ducentu State University 24 23 1 2078 1531 +547 — 71–66 87–58 97–68 76–82 73–60 91–73 95–61 90–67 93–63 — 78–57 88–58 76–56
2 Southern Victoriaville University 24 20 4 2048 1724 +324 64–121 — 73–76 95–76 89–79 93–63 87–68 96–91 89–66 70–66 90–67 93–78 101–63 —
3 University of Rouyoutte 24 19 5 1946 1698 +248 60–77 77–78 — — 72–73 99–79 83–85 94–78 73–56 75–68 80–73 83–82 57–56 80–66
4 Sabinal State 24 18 6 1962 1744 +218 74–81 77–72 66–87 — 82–88 77–52 91–66 90–71 74–64 82–61 62–63 96–82 — 92–66
5 Alexandria University 24 16 8 1965 1794 +171 58–89 82–91 86–88 72–73 — 92–64 90–66 — 87–67 96–81 75–66 67–79 80–79 88–67
6 University of the Caribbean At Port Town 24 13 11 1702 1832 −130 57–75 — 61–70 60–81 54–90 — 83–77 93–66 69–67 86–74 88–87 78–75 81–61 68–61
7 University of Bunyoro 24 13 11 1825 1873 −48 61–94 50–94 — 77–100 76–68 81–84 — 72–96 69–80 74–66 66–63 108–63 78–71 66–63
8 University of Columbus-Metro 24 10 14 1848 1914 −66 66–84 73–78 70–78 69–78 61–74 69–71 — — 74–84 102–83 76–80 76–72 92–62 76–71
9 Fyre College 24 7 17 1681 1881 −200 65–78 57–87 70–97 66–74 — 70–80 80–88 70–79 — 79–70 65–76 74–73 77–92 78–73
10 Groenwald National University 24 6 18 1708 1950 −242 63–88 62–77 59–116 67–79 75–100 70–64 60–88 78–89 66–57 — 87–64 — 78–83 73–78
11 San Jose Tech Academy 24 6 18 1733 1927 −194 61–83 70–97 65–91 73–119 77–80 71–76 59–87 82–87 — 68–72 — 96–85 78–62 72–77
12 Universidade do Sudoeste 24 6 18 1781 1975 −194 73–103 52–79 69–91 76–86 76–75 — 52–78 79–88 75–64 84–87 78–61 — 66–93 87–94
13 Bakina Stijena University 24 6 18 1724 1924 −200 60–90 80–91 63–79 73–91 68–97 80–54 82–93 83–55 70–76 — 69–91 58–75 — 82–93
14 Morston College 24 5 19 1682 1916 −234 — 59–98 58–82 66–74 78–86 73–77 73–78 67–83 78–82 58–79 75–70 69–93 63–76 —


Image


Salamantica Conference
Indigo Bay Academy (VYK) 61–76 Ankole State University (BNJ)
Shanzhou University (UNC) 73–76 Mar Sara Tech (VAL)
University of Endover (CBP) 61–64 Richardson University (RAN)
Grande Mountain University (CDG) 78–55 Universidade de Lerna (LIS)
Sadeg State University (DRK) 99–62 University of Diplomacy (RAS)
University of Talladega (NCS) 66–74 Sakhalin State University (TIR)
Universidad Carlandas (TJU) 67–73 National College (SHM)


Salamantica Conference
Ankole State University (BNJ) 67–68 Universidad Carlandas (TJU)
National College (SHM) 98–93 University of Talladega (NCS)
Sakhalin State University (TIR) 65–122 Sadeg State University (DRK)
University of Diplomacy (RAS) 59–90 Grande Mountain University (CDG)
Universidade de Lerna (LIS) 86–87 University of Endover (CBP)
Richardson University (RAN) 74–58 Shanzhou University (UNC)
Mar Sara Tech (VAL) 74–59 Indigo Bay Academy (VYK)


Salamantica Conference
Mar Sara Tech (VAL) 101–70 Ankole State University (BNJ)
Indigo Bay Academy (VYK) 66–82 Richardson University (RAN)
Shanzhou University (UNC) 63–64 Universidade de Lerna (LIS)
University of Endover (CBP) 75–77 University of Diplomacy (RAS)
Grande Mountain University (CDG) 86–63 Sakhalin State University (TIR)
Sadeg State University (DRK) 71–65 National College (SHM)
University of Talladega (NCS) 83–91 Universidad Carlandas (TJU)


Salamantica Conference
Ankole State University (BNJ) 79–82 University of Talladega (NCS)
Universidad Carlandas (TJU) 66–90 Sadeg State University (DRK)
National College (SHM) 67–91 Grande Mountain University (CDG)
Sakhalin State University (TIR) 78–83 University of Endover (CBP)
University of Diplomacy (RAS) 57–91 Shanzhou University (UNC)
Universidade de Lerna (LIS) 81–93 Indigo Bay Academy (VYK)
Richardson University (RAN) 82–88 Mar Sara Tech (VAL)


 # Salamantica Conference                          Pld    W   L    PF   PA   PD 
1 Sadeg State University 24 24 0 2117 1584 +533 — 102–86 78–70 85–67 83–64 79–60 99–62 71–65 91–58 99–52 — 69–61 92–58 92–63
2 Grande Mountain University 24 20 4 2027 1604 +423 72–76 — 71–77 82–72 — 73–74 70–58 80–73 92–90 86–63 90–64 100–59 88–63 78–55
3 Mar Sara Tech 24 18 6 1873 1693 +180 77–81 60–90 — 69–62 74–81 80–60 99–63 65–57 82–75 64–85 74–73 101–70 74–59 —
4 Richardson University 24 16 8 1881 1702 +179 65–72 71–95 82–88 — 69–84 106–77 82–77 77–68 74–58 88–59 77–56 — 87–75 68–58
5 Universidad Carlandas 24 13 11 1767 1798 −31 66–90 44–95 70–75 43–74 — — 59–76 67–73 96–63 71–91 84–71 83–74 103–61 91–70
6 University of Endover 24 12 12 1827 1846 −19 61–100 54–92 60–65 61–64 77–81 — 75–77 — 91–78 81–79 70–71 84–92 97–85 92–66
7 University of Diplomacy 24 11 13 1731 1910 −179 66–99 59–90 — 68–93 74–75 51–90 — 75–74 57–91 74–84 78–77 81–67 95–87 94–59
8 National College 24 10 14 1749 1827 −78 56–77 67–91 69–98 59–76 78–67 63–62 70–75 — — 92–84 98–93 68–65 62–96 74–55
9 Shanzhou University 24 10 14 1798 1820 −22 74–101 67–69 73–76 58–78 71–63 65–83 79–61 66–83 — — 86–76 73–58 100–78 63–64
10 Sakhalin State University 24 10 14 1849 1966 −117 65–122 64–83 74–91 97–94 73–66 78–83 77–89 73–84 78–97 — 71–72 103–65 — 79–82
11 University of Talladega 24 8 16 1817 1934 −117 66–81 — 56–98 78–82 83–91 75–90 69–73 90–84 77–86 66–74 — 82–66 93–76 81–78
12 Ankole State University 24 7 17 1718 1888 −170 — 60–84 69–74 69–91 67–68 68–74 78–68 81–65 59–73 63–77 79–82 — 93–71 84–80
13 Indigo Bay Academy 24 5 19 1765 2028 −263 78–80 63–89 74–67 66–82 68–75 72–84 — 72–67 65–89 77–82 85–70 61–76 — 82–102
14 Universidade de Lerna 24 4 20 1691 2010 −319 72–98 69–81 61–75 — 68–75 86–87 67–80 71–100 68–65 77–87 63–96 76–95 81–93 —
Last edited by Quebec and Shingoryeo on Sun Mar 31, 2024 7:18 pm, edited 2 times in total.
Kingdom of Quebec & Shingoryeo
Olympic Council President (XVIII) - World Cup of Hockey Federation President (cycles 24-29, cycle 47-49) - NationStates College Football Commissioner (cycles 20-)
Trigramme: QUE | Denonym: Quebecois/Shingoryeoite (interchangeable) | Population: 94 million
MegaSport.que - The Wanderer's Guide To Somewhere
Have won many, hosted even more

International Basketball Championships 37-39 Champions
World Cup of Hockey XXVI Champions

User avatar
Drawkland
Senator
 
Posts: 4567
Founded: Aug 27, 2013
Democratic Socialists

Big Seven Seven, Flying Drawk: MD21 - MD24

Postby Drawkland » Sun Mar 31, 2024 10:37 pm

Image

University of Hondo (VAL) 94–50 Morissland A&M (SHM)
Tama Tech (QAD) 74–61 University of Daytona (NCS)
Hongxai People's University (TJU) 75–62 New Lakeland University (CDG)
Farrer University (QUE) 81–65 University of Višnjevac (RAS)
Wyckham University (VYK) 61–84 Columbus College of Medicine (DHE)
University of St. Michael the Archangel (LIS) 73–88 Ranoria State University (RAN)
LeBois Santura University (CAD) 89–54 Joe Gibbs University (SRZ)

Morissland A&M (SHM) 63–94 LeBois Santura University (CAD)
Joe Gibbs University (SRZ) 81–76 University of St. Michael the Archangel (LIS)
Ranoria State University (RAN) 80–77 Wyckham University (VYK)
Columbus College of Medicine (DHE) 66–78 Farrer University (QUE)
University of Višnjevac (RAS) 68–62 Hongxai People's University (TJU)
New Lakeland University (CDG) 104–64 Tama Tech (QAD)
University of Daytona (NCS) 70–86 University of Hondo (VAL)

University of Daytona (NCS) 87–56 Morissland A&M (SHM)
University of Hondo (VAL) 71–51 New Lakeland University (CDG)
Tama Tech (QAD) 61–79 University of Višnjevac (RAS)
Hongxai People's University (TJU) 84–64 Columbus College of Medicine (DHE)
Farrer University (QUE) 72–60 Ranoria State University (RAN)
Wyckham University (VYK) 78–72 Joe Gibbs University (SRZ)
University of St. Michael the Archangel (LIS) 63–103 LeBois Santura University (CAD)

Morissland A&M (SHM) 80–67 University of St. Michael the Archangel (LIS)
LeBois Santura University (CAD) 96–39 Wyckham University (VYK)
Joe Gibbs University (SRZ) 74–78 Farrer University (QUE)
Ranoria State University (RAN) 89–67 Hongxai People's University (TJU)
Columbus College of Medicine (DHE) 83–59 Tama Tech (QAD)
University of Višnjevac (RAS) 66–77 University of Hondo (VAL)
New Lakeland University (CDG) 80–66 University of Daytona (NCS)

#  Big Seven Seven                                    Pld    W   L    PF   PA   PD 
1 LeBois Santura University (CAD) 24 23 1 2001 1491 +510
2 University of Hondo (VAL) 24 22 2 1906 1530 +376
3 Farrer University (QUE) 24 21 3 1982 1634 +348
4 Ranoria State University (RAN) 24 17 7 1935 1667 +268
5 New Lakeland University (CDG) 24 14 10 1870 1708 +162
6 Hongxai People's University (TJU) 24 12 12 1714 1762 −48
7 Columbus College of Medicine (DHE) 24 11 13 1734 1733 +1
8 Tama Tech (QAD) 24 11 13 1684 1833 −149
9 Morissland A&M (SHM) 24 8 16 1572 1847 −275
10 University of Daytona (NCS) 24 7 17 1686 1923 −237
11 University of Višnjevac (RAS) 24 6 18 1653 1827 −174
12 University of St. Michael the Archangel (LIS) 24 6 18 1710 1965 −255
13 Wyckham University (VYK) 24 5 19 1573 1909 −336
14 Joe Gibbs University (SRZ) 24 5 19 1667 1858 −191




Image

Brattleboro Technical Institute (CDG) 76–68 Macuebona University (KRO)
Everlin University (VAL) 84–61 University Svemira (RAS)
Central State University (TJU) 86–67 Somerset University (SRZ)
National Institute of Technology in Despina (LIS) 97–76 Hangaza State University (BNJ)
Williamstown Tech (VYK) 57–101 Saint Benedict's College (QUE)
Jasper Technical (SHM) 68–102 Cold Hill University (RAN)
Niccostrato Naval Academy (CAD) 102–60 Penske College (NCS)

Macuebona University (KRO) 60–80 Niccostrato Naval Academy (CAD)
Penske College (NCS) 99–77 Jasper Technical (SHM)
Cold Hill University (RAN) 94–65 Williamstown Tech (VYK)
Saint Benedict's College (QUE) 77–74 National Institute of Technology in Despina (LIS)
Hangaza State University (BNJ) 74–86 Central State University (TJU)
Somerset University (SRZ) 63–90 Everlin University (VAL)
University Svemira (RAS) 82–85 Brattleboro Technical Institute (CDG)

University Svemira (RAS) 63–79 Macuebona University (KRO)
Brattleboro Technical Institute (CDG) 67–62 Somerset University (SRZ)
Everlin University (VAL) 93–82 Hangaza State University (BNJ)
Central State University (TJU) 66–96 Saint Benedict's College (QUE)
National Institute of Technology in Despina (LIS) 69–90 Cold Hill University (RAN)
Williamstown Tech (VYK) 77–91 Penske College (NCS)
Jasper Technical (SHM) 67–93 Niccostrato Naval Academy (CAD)

Macuebona University (KRO) 85–76 Jasper Technical (SHM)
Niccostrato Naval Academy (CAD) 83–70 Williamstown Tech (VYK)
Penske College (NCS) 84–69 National Institute of Technology in Despina (LIS)
Cold Hill University (RAN) 79–67 Central State University (TJU)
Saint Benedict's College (QUE) 77–83 Everlin University (VAL)
Hangaza State University (BNJ) 66–78 Brattleboro Technical Institute (CDG)
Somerset University (SRZ) 75–77 University Svemira (RAS)

#  Flying Drawk                                       Pld    W   L    PF   PA   PD 
1 Saint Benedict's College (QUE) 24 20 4 2003 1665 +338
2 Niccostrato Naval Academy (CAD) 24 20 4 1922 1596 +326
3 Everlin University (VAL) 24 19 5 1963 1685 +278
4 Brattleboro Technical Institute (CDG) 24 19 5 1873 1666 +207
5 Cold Hill University (RAN) 24 17 7 1946 1677 +269
6 Central State University (TJU) 24 13 11 1852 1754 +98
7 Macuebona University (KRO) 24 11 13 1818 1847 −29
8 Hangaza State University (BNJ) 24 11 13 1789 1857 −68
9 Penske College (NCS) 24 9 15 1852 2006 −154
10 National Institute of Technology in Despina (LIS) 24 8 16 1748 1887 −139
11 University Svemira (RAS) 24 7 17 1677 1922 −245
12 Somerset University (SRZ) 24 5 19 1705 1888 −183
13 Williamstown Tech (VYK) 24 5 19 1689 1979 −290
14 Jasper Technical (SHM) 24 4 20 1642 2050 −408
United Dalaran wrote:Goddammit, comrade. I just knew that someday some wild, capitalist, imperialist interstellar empire will swallow our country.

CN on the RMB wrote:drawkland's leader has survived so many assassination attempts that I am fairly certain he is fidel castro in disguise
The INTERSTELLAR EMPIRE of DRAWKLAND
____________________
Founder of Sonnel. Legendary (twice) and Epic. Rule 33.

User avatar
Valanora
Senator
 
Posts: 4789
Founded: Sep 03, 2007
Democratic Socialists

Postby Valanora » Tue Apr 02, 2024 11:52 am

Image

Uniwersytet Nowa Kalanianska (UNC) 70–84 University of Columbus-Prairie (DHE)
Silver Coast State College (SAS) 63–89 University of Moravica (BNJ)
University of Concord Heights (CDG) 93–58 Southern Angler University (QAD)
Universidade de Soria (LIS) 69–77 University of Wisdom-Wollongmatta Bay (TJU)
Cemmendy Tech (DRK) 98–58 Border Baptist University (SHM)
University of Vukojevac (RAS) 75–79 Aston Tertiary (VYK)
Osheana State University (CBP) 78–83 Coloratura State University (QUE)

University of Columbus-Prairie (DHE) 76–71 Osheana State University (CBP)
Coloratura State University (QUE) 73–62 University of Vukojevac (RAS)
Aston Tertiary (VYK) 61–94 Cemmendy Tech (DRK)
Border Baptist University (SHM) 65–79 Universidade de Soria (LIS)
University of Wisdom-Wollongmatta Bay (TJU) 89–79 University of Concord Heights (CDG)
Southern Angler University (QAD) 82–66 Silver Coast State College (SAS)
University of Moravica (BNJ) 69–76 Uniwersytet Nowa Kalanianska (UNC)

Ps Eternal Conference                           Pld    W   L    PF   PA   PD   Pts 
1 Cemmendy Tech 26 25 1 2262 1712 +550 25 Champions
2 Coloratura State University 26 22 4 2075 1743 +332 22
3 University of Concord Heights 26 19 7 2151 1856 +295 19
4 University of Wisdom-Wollongmatta Bay 26 16 10 2017 1974 +43 16
5 University of Moravica 26 14 12 2052 2010 +42 14
6 Uniwersytet Nowa Kalanianska 26 13 13 2022 1955 +67 13
7 University of Columbus-Prairie 26 13 13 2056 2054 +2 13
8 Osheana State University 26 13 13 1924 1958 −34 13
9 Universidade de Soria 26 10 16 1879 2017 −138 10
10 University of Vukojevac 26 9 17 1975 2160 −185 9
11 Aston Tertiary 26 9 17 1824 2096 −272 9
12 Silver Coast State College 26 7 19 1906 2053 −147 7
13 Southern Angler University 26 7 19 1842 2067 −225 7
14 Border Baptist University 26 5 21 1778 2108 −330 5


Conference Tournament
@ Lagnthanian Arena, Raynor City, Valanora (22,000)

1. Cemmendy Tech (DRK) - Bye
Osheana State University (CBP) v Universidade de Soria (LIS)
University of Wisdom-Wollongmatta Bay (TJU) v Southern Angler University (QAD)
University of Moravica (BNJ) v Silver Coast State College (SAS)
2. Coloratura State University (QUE) - Bye
University of Columbus-Prairie (DHE) v University of Vukojevac (RAS)
University of Concord Heights (CDG) v Border Baptist University (SHM)
Uniwersytet Nowa Kalanianska (UNC) v Aston Tertiary (VYK)

Image

University Kotiga (RAS) 76–83 Hendrick State University (NCS)
Drawk Corps University (DRK) 81–58 Coraguna Colegio (KRO)
Coolville State University (CBP) 66–91 Cascade Tradesmen College (CAD)
University of Columbus-Riverside (DHE) 76–67 Universidade Portia (LIS)
University of Berlin (RAN) 90–62 Briannatown College (CDG)
Lionvale Polytechnic (VYK) 65–80 Nideyinàn College (QUE)
Woodstock University (SRZ) 60–77 Burnham State University (UNC)

Hendrick State University (NCS) 79–90 Woodstock University (SRZ)
Burnham State University (UNC) 86–65 Lionvale Polytechnic (VYK)
Nideyinàn College (QUE) 88–78 University of Berlin (RAN)
Briannatown College (CDG) 92–83 University of Columbus-Riverside (DHE)
Universidade Portia (LIS) 78–90 Coolville State University (CBP)
Cascade Tradesmen College (CAD) 65–95 Drawk Corps University (DRK)
Coraguna Colegio (KRO) 72–73 University Kotiga (RAS)

Ps Woodlands Conference                         Pld    W   L    PF   PA   PD   Pts 
1 Drawk Corps University 26 24 2 2242 1756 +486 24 Champions
2 University of Berlin 26 22 4 2178 1791 +387 22
3 Nideyinàn College 26 20 6 2049 1892 +157 20
4 Cascade Tradesmen College 26 17 9 1970 1875 +95 17
5 Burnham State University 26 13 13 1980 1956 +24 13
6 Coraguna Colegio 26 13 13 1912 1904 +8 13
7 Briannatown College 26 13 13 1921 1940 −19 13
8 University of Columbus-Riverside 26 13 13 1969 1993 −24 13
9 Coolville State University 26 13 13 1952 1992 −40 13
10 Universidade Portia 26 8 18 1845 2004 −159 8
11 Lionvale Polytechnic 26 7 19 1813 2027 −214 7
12 Hendrick State University 26 7 19 1849 2108 −259 7
13 University Kotiga 26 6 20 1862 2059 −197 6
14 Woodstock University 26 6 20 1902 2147 −245 6


Conference Tournament
@ Stormvalen Arena, Stormguard, Valanora (18,200)

1. Drawk Corps University (DRK) - Bye
University of Columbus-Riverside (DHE) v Coolville State University (CBP)
Cascade Tradesmen College (CAD) v University Kotiga (RAS)
Burnham State University (UNC) v Hendrick State University (NCS)
2. University of Berlin (RAN) - Bye
Briannatown College (CDG) v Universidade Portia (LIS)
Nideyinàn College (QUE) v Woodstock University (SRZ)
Coraguna Colegio (KRO) v Lionvale Polytechnic (VYK)
World Cup 40, 42, 43, 52, & 61 Champions
WC 47, 51, 94 (2nd), WC 34, 38, 39, 41, 44, 45, 53, 60, 67, 92 (3rd), WC 49, 58, 87, 90 (Semifinalist), WC 33, 35-37, 46, 48, 54, 55, 62, 63, 65, 72, 83, 85, 86, 88, 91 (Quarterfinalist)
WCoH VII, VIII, XVII, XXVIII, XXX, XXXII (1st), WCoH I, XXXI, XL (2nd), WCoH II, XXIX (3rd), WCoH XII (4th)
AOCAF 44, 46, 51, 53, 65, 68 Champions, AOCAF 39, 43, 55, 59, 64 Runners Up
Co-Hosted: too many events to count

EPL Season 20,073

I am that which I am and choose to be.

User avatar
Quebec and Shingoryeo
Minister
 
Posts: 2294
Founded: Aug 28, 2020
Inoffensive Centrist Democracy

Postby Quebec and Shingoryeo » Tue Apr 02, 2024 6:16 pm

Tiebreakers Employed: Wins, Head-to-Head Wins, Point Difference, Head-to-Head Point Difference

Conference Format: Top twelve schools qualify for the conference championship tournaments. Top four seeds receive a first-round bye to the quarterfinals, with the fifth to twelfth seeds playing each other first-round. There will be re-seeding, but only in the quarterfinals.

Image


Calania Conference
Southern Victoriaville University (CDG) 72–67 Morston College (VYK)
Universidade do Sudoeste (LIS) 74–81 University of the Caribbean At Port Town (TJU)
Bakina Stijena University (RAS) 66–118 Groenwald National University (SAS)
University of Rouyoutte (RAN) 70–84 Sabinal State (VAL)
University of Columbus-Metro (DHE) 85–62 University of Bunyoro (BNJ)
Fyre College (QAD) 68–94 Alexandria University (CAD)
Ducentu State University (DRK) 73–58 San Jose Tech Academy (KRO)


Calania Conference
Morston College (VYK) 66–102 Ducentu State University (DRK)
San Jose Tech Academy (KRO) 82–99 Fyre College (QAD)
Alexandria University (CAD) 71–65 University of Columbus-Metro (DHE)
University of Bunyoro (BNJ) 63–64 University of Rouyoutte (RAN)
Sabinal State (VAL) 84–70 Bakina Stijena University (RAS)
Groenwald National University (SAS) 84–66 Universidade do Sudoeste (LIS)
University of the Caribbean At Port Town (TJU) 80–63 Southern Victoriaville University (CDG)


 # Calania Conference                              Pld    W   L    PF   PA   PD   
1 Ducentu State University 26 25 1 2253 1655 +598 — 71–66 97–68 87–58 76–82 73–60 91–73 95–61 93–63 90–67 73–58 78–57 88–58 76–56
2 Southern Victoriaville University 26 21 5 2183 1871 +312 64–121 — 95–76 73–76 89–79 93–63 87–68 96–91 70–66 89–66 90–67 93–78 101–63 72–67
3 Sabinal State 26 20 6 2130 1884 +246 74–81 77–72 — 66–87 82–88 77–52 91–66 90–71 82–61 74–64 62–63 96–82 84–70 92–66
4 University of Rouyoutte 26 20 6 2080 1845 +235 60–77 77–78 70–84 — 72–73 99–79 83–85 94–78 75–68 73–56 80–73 83–82 57–56 80–66
5 Alexandria University 26 18 8 2130 1927 +203 58–89 82–91 72–73 86–88 — 92–64 90–66 71–65 96–81 87–67 75–66 67–79 80–79 88–67
6 University of the Caribbean At Port Town 26 15 11 1863 1969 −106 57–75 80–63 60–81 61–70 54–90 — 83–77 93–66 86–74 69–67 88–87 78–75 81–61 68–61
7 University of Bunyoro 26 13 13 1950 2022 −72 61–94 50–94 77–100 63–64 76–68 81–84 — 72–96 74–66 69–80 66–63 108–63 78–71 66–63
8 University of Columbus-Metro 26 11 15 1998 2047 −49 66–84 73–78 69–78 70–78 61–74 69–71 85–62 — 102–83 74–84 76–80 76–72 92–62 76–71
9 Groenwald National University 26 8 18 1910 2082 −172 63–88 62–77 67–79 59–116 75–100 70–64 60–88 78–89 — 66–57 87–64 84–66 78–83 73–78
10 Fyre College 26 8 18 1848 2057 −209 65–78 57–87 66–74 70–97 68–94 70–80 80–88 70–79 79–70 — 65–76 74–73 77–92 78–73
11 San Jose Tech Academy 26 6 20 1873 2099 −226 61–83 70–97 73–119 65–91 77–80 71–76 59–87 82–87 68–72 82–99 — 96–85 78–62 72–77
12 Universidade do Sudoeste 26 6 20 1921 2140 −219 73–103 52–79 76–86 69–91 76–75 74–81 52–78 79–88 84–87 75–64 78–61 — 66–93 87–94
13 Bakina Stijena University 26 6 20 1860 2126 −266 60–90 80–91 73–91 63–79 68–97 80–54 82–93 83–55 66–118 70–76 69–91 58–75 — 82–93
14 Morston College 26 5 21 1815 2090 −275 66–102 59–98 66–74 58–82 78–86 73–77 73–78 67–83 58–79 78–82 75–70 69–93 63–76 —


Conference Tournament - @ Odyssey Arena at Equinox Hill, Equinox Hill (21,000)

Byes: #1 Ducentu State University, #2 Southern Victoriaville Univrsity, #3 Sabinal State, #4 University of Rouyoutte

#5 Alexandria University vs. #12 Universidade do Sudoeste -- 13:00
#6 University of the Caribbean at Port Town vs. #11 San Jose Tech Academy - 09:00
#7 University of Bunyoro vs. #10 Fyre College -- 19:00
#8 University of Columbus-Metro vs. #9 Groenwald National University - 15:00

Image


Salamantica Conference
Richardson University (RAN) 70–62 Ankole State University (BNJ)
Mar Sara Tech (VAL) 75–66 Universidade de Lerna (LIS)
Indigo Bay Academy (VYK) 78–66 University of Diplomacy (RAS)
Shanzhou University (UNC) 74–98 Sakhalin State University (TIR)
University of Endover (CBP) 60–78 National College (SHM)
Grande Mountain University (CDG) 77–69 Universidad Carlandas (TJU)
Sadeg State University (DRK) 82–51 University of Talladega (NCS)


Salamantica Conference
Ankole State University (BNJ) 69–89 Sadeg State University (DRK)
University of Talladega (NCS) 67–81 Grande Mountain University (CDG)
Universidad Carlandas (TJU) 82–71 University of Endover (CBP)
National College (SHM) 53–66 Shanzhou University (UNC)
Sakhalin State University (TIR) 85–72 Indigo Bay Academy (VYK)
University of Diplomacy (RAS) 67–95 Mar Sara Tech (VAL)
Universidade de Lerna (LIS) 67–78 Richardson University (RAN)


 # Salamantica Conference                          Pld    W   L    PF   PA   PD 
1 Sadeg State University 26 26 0 2288 1704 +584 — 102–86 78–70 85–67 83–64 79–60 99–52 91–58 99–62 71–65 82–51 69–61 92–58 92–63
2 Grande Mountain University 26 22 4 2185 1740 +445 72–76 — 71–77 82–72 77–69 73–74 86–63 92–90 70–58 80–73 90–64 100–59 88–63 78–55
3 Mar Sara Tech 26 20 6 2043 1826 +217 77–81 60–90 — 69–62 74–81 80–60 64–85 82–75 99–63 65–57 74–73 101–70 74–59 75–66
4 Richardson University 26 18 8 2029 1831 +198 65–72 71–95 82–88 — 69–84 106–77 88–59 74–58 82–77 77–68 77–56 70–62 87–75 68–58
5 Universidad Carlandas 26 14 12 1918 1946 −28 66–90 44–95 70–75 43–74 — 82–71 71–91 96–63 59–76 67–73 84–71 83–74 103–61 91–70
6 University of Endover 26 12 14 1958 2006 −48 61–100 54–92 60–65 61–64 77–81 — 81–79 91–78 75–77 60–78 70–71 84–92 97–85 92–66
7 Sakhalin State University 26 12 14 2032 2112 −80 65–122 64–83 74–91 97–94 73–66 78–83 — 78–97 77–89 73–84 71–72 103–65 85–72 79–82
8 Shanzhou University 26 11 15 1938 1971 −33 74–101 67–69 73–76 58–78 71–63 65–83 74–98 — 79–61 66–83 86–76 73–58 100–78 63–64
9 University of Diplomacy 26 11 15 1864 2083 −219 66–99 59–90 67–95 68–93 74–75 51–90 74–84 57–91 — 75–74 78–77 81–67 95–87 94–59
10 National College 26 11 15 1880 1953 −73 56–77 67–91 69–98 59–76 78–67 63–62 92–84 53–66 70–75 — 98–93 68–65 62–96 74–55
11 University of Talladega 26 8 18 1935 2097 −162 66–81 67–81 56–98 78–82 83–91 75–90 66–74 77–86 69–73 90–84 — 82–66 93–76 81–78
12 Ankole State University 26 7 19 1849 2047 −198 69–89 60–84 69–74 69–91 67–68 68–74 63–77 59–73 78–68 81–65 79–82 — 93–71 84–80
13 Indigo Bay Academy 26 6 20 1915 2179 −264 78–80 63–89 74–67 66–82 68–75 72–84 77–82 65–89 78–66 72–67 85–70 61–76 — 82–102
14 Universidade de Lerna 26 4 22 1824 2163 −339 72–98 69–81 61–75 67–78 68–75 86–87 77–87 68–65 67–80 71–100 63–96 76–95 81–93 —


Conference Tournament - @ Montevicio Veterans Coliseum, Montevicio (15,000)

Byes: #1 Sadeg State University, #2 Grande Mountain University, #3 Mar Sara Tech, #4 Richardson University

#5 Universidad Carlandas vs. #12 Ankole State University -- 16:00
#6 University of Endover vs. #11 University of Talladega -- 20:00
#7 Sakhalin State University vs. #10 National College -- 09:00
#8 Shanzhou University vs. #9 University of Diplomacy -- 12:00
Last edited by Quebec and Shingoryeo on Tue Apr 02, 2024 6:17 pm, edited 1 time in total.
Kingdom of Quebec & Shingoryeo
Olympic Council President (XVIII) - World Cup of Hockey Federation President (cycles 24-29, cycle 47-49) - NationStates College Football Commissioner (cycles 20-)
Trigramme: QUE | Denonym: Quebecois/Shingoryeoite (interchangeable) | Population: 94 million
MegaSport.que - The Wanderer's Guide To Somewhere
Have won many, hosted even more

International Basketball Championships 37-39 Champions
World Cup of Hockey XXVI Champions

User avatar
Cassadaigua
Negotiator
 
Posts: 5246
Founded: Sep 19, 2008
Capitalist Paradise

Postby Cassadaigua » Tue Apr 02, 2024 6:26 pm

Image


Matchday 25:
Universitade Eldora (NCS) 79–82 University of Vladivostok (TIR)
University of Raikennax (DRK) 87–80 Université nationale de Saint-Jean-Jacques-sur-Mer (UNC)
Matthensville Polytechnic Institute (RAN) 87–70 Dhemixian Institute of Technology (DHE)
Universitas Concordia Kasandora (LIS) 70–93 Mount Ester University (QUE)
Universidad del Pacifico (TJU) 78–62 Küsbon College (CAD)
Raynor University (VAL) 92–56 Crimson Royal University (SHM)
Lake Wakiso State University (BNJ) 90–66 School of Destiny (QAD)


Matchday 26:
University of Vladivostok (TIR) 61–62 Lake Wakiso State University (BNJ)
School of Destiny (QAD) 62–87 Raynor University (VAL)
Crimson Royal University (SHM) 69–100 Universidad del Pacifico (TJU)
Küsbon College (CAD) 79–56 Universitas Concordia Kasandora (LIS)
Mount Ester University (QUE) 76–73 Matthensville Polytechnic Institute (RAN)
Dhemixian Institute of Technology (DHE) 60–99 University of Raikennax (DRK)
Université nationale de Saint-Jean-Jacques-sur-Mer (UNC) 76–59 Universitade Eldora (NCS)

P  Five Star Conference                                         Pld    W   L    PF   PA   PD   Pts 
1 University of Raikennax (DRK) 26 21 5 2201 1825 +376 21
2 Küsbon College (CAD) 26 21 5 2102 1832 +270 21
3 Raynor University (VAL) 26 17 9 2137 1904 +233 17
4 Matthensville Polytechnic Institute (RAN) 26 17 9 2119 1869 +250 17
5 Mount Ester University (QUE) 26 17 9 2051 1826 +225 17
6 Universidad del Pacifico (TJU) 26 17 9 2070 1981 +89 17
7 Université nationale de Saint-Jean-Jacques-sur-Mer (UNC) 26 16 10 1949 1859 +90 16
8 Dhemixian Institute of Technology (DHE) 26 10 16 1979 2056 −77 10
9 Universitade Eldora (NCS) 26 10 16 1918 2044 −126 10
10 University of Vladivostok (TIR) 26 9 17 1887 2077 −190 9
11 Lake Wakiso State University (BNJ) 26 9 17 1853 2084 −231 9
12 Crimson Royal University (SHM) 26 8 18 1870 2120 −250 8
13 School of Destiny (QAD) 26 6 20 1820 2126 −306 6
14 Universitas Concordia Kasandora (LIS) 26 4 22 1828 2181 −353 4


Conference Tournament: (standard format with no reseeding)

Bye: (1) University of Raikennax (DRK), (2) Küsbon College (CAD)

(3) Raynor University (VAL) vs (14) Universitas Concordia Kasandora (LIS)
(4) Matthensville Polytechnic Institute (RAN) vs (13) School of Destiny (QAD)
(5) Mount Ester University (QUE) vs (12) Crimson Royal University (SHM)
(6) Universidad del Pacifico (TJU) vs (11) Lake Wakiso State University (BNJ)
(7) Université nationale de Saint-Jean-Jacques-sur-Mer (UNC) vs (10) University of Vladivostok (TIR)
(8) Dhemixian Institute of Technology (DHE) vs (9) Universitade Eldora (NCS)

Image


Matchday 25:
Politechnica Soria (LIS) 52–78 Cavsar University (DRK)
College of Portside (TJU) 90–83 Columbus A&M (DHE)
Kizza I College (BNJ) 65–59 Blue Crescent University (SHM)
South Caddonia University (VAL) 95–58 Richmond Racing School (NCS)
Fabula de Forma University (RAS) 74–85 Costa Alto Military Academy (CAD)
Université du Saguenay (QUE) 74–63 Nacional University (KRO)
University of Nathan (VYK) 75–94 University of Belle Haven (CBP)


Matchday 26:
Cavsar University (DRK) 81–71 University of Nathan (VYK)
University of Belle Haven (CBP) 66–91 Université du Saguenay (QUE)
Nacional University (KRO) 76–70 Fabula de Forma University (RAS)
Costa Alto Military Academy (CAD) 93–78 South Caddonia University (VAL)
Richmond Racing School (NCS) 79–72 Kizza I College (BNJ)
Blue Crescent University (SHM) 60–83 College of Portside (TJU)
Columbus A&M (DHE) 97–84 Politechnica Soria (LIS)

P  Pink 14 Conference                    Pld    W   L    PF   PA   PD   Pts 
1 Cavsar University (DRK) 26 21 5 2131 1703 +428 21
2 Costa Alto Military Academy (CAD) 26 20 6 2106 1840 +266 20
3 South Caddonia University (VAL) 26 20 6 2071 1809 +262 20
4 Université du Saguenay (QUE) 26 20 6 2071 1780 +291 20
5 College of Portside (TJU) 26 16 10 2030 1921 +109 16
6 Kizza I College (BNJ) 26 15 11 1899 1888 +11 15
7 Politechnica Soria (LIS) 26 12 14 1897 1962 −65 12
8 University of Belle Haven (CBP) 26 11 15 1934 2065 −131 11
9 Columbus A&M (DHE) 26 11 15 2049 2026 +23 11
10 Nacional University (KRO) 26 11 15 1910 1938 −28 11
11 University of Nathan (VYK) 26 7 19 1844 2141 −297 7
12 Richmond Racing School (NCS) 26 7 19 1871 2145 −274 7
13 Blue Crescent University (SHM) 26 6 20 1804 2089 −285 6
14 Fabula de Forma University (RAS) 26 5 21 1750 2060 −310 5


Conference Tournament: (standard format with no reseeding)

Bye: (1) Cavsar University (DRK), (2) Costa Alto Military Academy (CAD)

(3) South Caddonia University (VAL) vs (14) Fabula de Forma University (RAS)
(4) Université du Saguenay (QUE) vs (13) Blue Crescent University (SHM)
(5) College of Portside (TJU) vs (12) Richmond Racing School (NCS)
(6) Kizza I College (BNJ) vs (11) University of Nathan (VYK)
(7) Politechnica Soria (LIS) vs (10) Nacional University (KRO)
(8) University of Belle Haven (CBP) vs (9) Columbus A&M (DHE)
NS Sports’ only World Cup, World Bowl, World Cup of Hockey, World Baseball Classic and International Basketball Championships winner!

(Motorsports, college basketball, and volleyball, too)


Specific Titles: World Cup 50, 51; WBC 14, 16, 19, 50 & 58; WB 8, 22, & 40; WCOH 11 & 39; IBC 13.
Also: CR 40 & 43; CoH 39; Swamp Soccer 4, RTC WC 18 & 19; WVE 6; NSCAA 3, 5 & 9; NSSCRA 7
Runner Up: CoH 40, CR 37, 38 & 41; WB 21, WcoH 8, IBC 12, WBC 13, 15, 47 & 48, DBC 21.
WC Qualified for: 45, 46, 49-61, 67, 79 (DNP WC 69-77), 81-90, 92.
XIII Summer Olympiad: 2nd Most Medals
Hosted: WC 54, 67, 84 & 88; CoH 57 & 73, BoF 47, CR 30, WB 16, WBC 18, 26, 40, 45 & 50, NSCAA, NSCH 1; WLC 7, 30 & 33.

User avatar
Lisander
Minister
 
Posts: 2250
Founded: Feb 09, 2013
New York Times Democracy

Postby Lisander » Tue Apr 02, 2024 8:22 pm

Image
Matchday 25
The University of Dietrich (RAN) 82–90 New Cardonia State (CAD)
Pacific State University (TIR) 78–64 Al-Hilal University (TJU)
Concord Heights Beauty School (CDG) 89–63 Yoseo University at Montevicio (QUE)
El Libertador Colegio (KRO) 63–78 Elmanden District University (DRK)
Rocky Creek University (SAS) 81–66 The Legacy Institute (NCS)
Northern Moravica University (BNJ) 65–71 Dhemix State University (DHE)
Crown's College (SHM) 54–90 Turbani Tech (VAL)

Matchday 26
New Cardonia State (CAD) 79–75 Crown's College (SHM)
Turbani Tech (VAL) 83–75 Northern Moravica University (BNJ)
Dhemix State University (DHE) 97–58 Rocky Creek University (SAS)
The Legacy Institute (NCS) 77–65 El Libertador Colegio (KRO)
Elmanden District University (DRK) 89–74 Concord Heights Beauty School (CDG)
Yoseo University at Montevicio (QUE) 82–79 Pacific State University (TIR)
Al-Hilal University (TJU) 73–76 The University of Dietrich (RAN)


Standings after Matchday 26
#  Newlands Conference                   Pld    W   L    PF   PA   PD
1 Al-Hilal University 26 20 6 2057 1828 +229 — 73–76 74–69 79–75 75–68 67–62 93–88 88–69 90–55 72–83 76–71 97–68 81–55 90–66
2 The University of Dietrich 26 19 7 2066 1869 +197 68–75 — 82–90 67–65 115–63 66–63 73–82 87–77 89–79 88–84 84–47 83–78 68–46 54–86
3 New Cardonia State 26 18 8 1994 1868 +126 93–86 80–97 — 58–59 61–67 62–57 75–68 62–46 76–95 70–66 67–61 77–72 79–75 99–77
4 Elmanden District University 26 17 9 2155 1906 +249 87–64 91–81 78–70 — 126–66 80–79 78–90 103–65 89–74 93–71 96–60 85–77 74–76 76–69
5 Turbani Tech 26 15 11 1985 2010 −25 77–67 68–71 59–76 81–73 — 77–79 66–79 84–66 69–78 75–69 91–79 83–75 59–65 83–78
6 Yoseo University at Montevicio 26 14 12 2022 1930 +92 65–76 77–76 102–66 80–73 89–81 — 76–60 73–74 81–93 82–79 91–58 86–73 60–82 73–60
7 El Libertador Colegio 26 13 13 1959 1908 +51 62–67 71–69 62–91 63–78 88–92 82–84 — 81–58 69–60 71–80 81–65 91–78 93–72 77–63
8 Dhemix State University 26 12 14 1916 2020 −104 65–86 67–94 64–74 58–89 78–84 78–76 66–54 — 64–57 74–82 103–98 79–92 91–78 97–58
9 Concord Heights Beauty School 26 11 15 1899 1960 −61 72–102 69–75 58–77 81–88 73–74 89–63 74–66 68–91 — 82–67 67–74 71–83 68–61 89–61
10 Pacific State University 26 11 15 1933 2040 −107 78–64 77–85 60–79 84–76 81–90 87–85 61–82 58–78 72–55 — 78–77 71–68 65–92 84–61
11 The Legacy Institute 26 10 16 1871 2002 −131 73–78 67–91 93–76 66–76 66–75 79–76 77–65 72–82 80–64 72–62 — 63–69 93–79 83–70
12 Northern Moravica University 26 9 17 1920 1989 −69 62–79 65–81 79–95 84–78 81–68 78–96 66–60 65–71 62–72 98–63 61–64 — 67–60 57–73
13 Crown's College 26 8 18 1827 2019 −192 74–95 64–72 58–64 82–78 54–90 67–78 67–84 80–76 76–83 83–81 63–67 64–91 — 68–79
14 Rocky Creek University 26 5 21 1850 2105 −255 47–63 65–74 73–108 81–91 68–95 67–89 79–90 77–79 61–73 88–90 81–66 79–71 83–86 —



Image
Matchday 25
Rinaldi Naval Academy (VAL) 90–76 University of Starksville (CDG)
San Basilio (SGU) 60–93 Old Mountain University (DRK)
Dhemixian College of Law (DHE) 92–68 University of the Southern Coast (SHM)
University of Loyola-Istria (BNJ) 69–82 Vricksinburg State University (RAN)
Petervale A&M (VYK) 95–84 Queen's College at Cornwall (QUE)
University of Nicksia (SRZ) 84–100 Delvatija Gornja Universitiy (RAS)
Sargaara Technical Institute (CAD) 94–78 College of Ware (NCS)

Matchday 26
University of Starksville (CDG) 64–99 Sargaara Technical Institute (CAD)
College of Ware (NCS) 91–77 University of Nicksia (SRZ)
Delvatija Gornja Universitiy (RAS) 74–110 Petervale A&M (VYK)
Queen's College at Cornwall (QUE) 91–67 University of Loyola-Istria (BNJ)
Vricksinburg State University (RAN) 83–69 Dhemixian College of Law (DHE)
University of the Southern Coast (SHM) 69–83 San Basilio (SGU)
Old Mountain University (DRK) 65–68 Rinaldi Naval Academy (VAL)


Standings after Matchday 26
#     United Conference                    Pld    W   L    PF   PA   PD
1 Old Mountain University 26 19 7 2089 1951 +138 — 87–84 91–119 75–76 61–76 65–68 75–69 83–80 79–72 77–74 77–72 85–72 86–60 66–79
2 Queen's College at Cornwall 26 18 8 2070 1851 +219 90–73 — 79–64 79–62 64–77 84–79 67–66 91–58 75–82 94–74 66–71 91–67 84–57 81–61
3 University of Starksville 26 18 8 2120 1897 +223 80–76 78–92 — 81–73 90–61 81–71 82–83 64–99 84–61 88–72 104–62 91–59 57–69 85–75
4 Vricksinburg State University 26 18 8 2094 1859 +235 64–65 79–74 68–80 — 83–69 67–59 87–63 72–75 93–94 83–74 75–81 75–64 81–74 100–57
5 Dhemixian College of Law 26 17 9 2017 1901 +116 66–95 81–66 80–87 79–63 — 70–82 66–87 73–77 86–92 92–68 76–72 78–57 78–68 70–55
6 Rinaldi Naval Academy 26 16 10 1968 1842 +126 89–91 63–83 90–76 67–82 75–57 — 69–63 84–74 58–70 68–74 87–67 76–66 66–80 85–62
7 San Basilio 26 11 15 1906 2001 −95 60–93 62–79 65–64 60–74 71–85 73–78 — 78–69 84–86 65–83 83–89 66–83 93–70 89–83
8 Sargaara Technical Institute 26 10 16 2003 2000 +3 85–89 62–71 76–58 65–97 74–86 63–76 65–70 — 94–78 70–74 79–71 66–72 79–64 71–81
9 College of Ware 26 10 16 2021 2079 −58 64–69 78–83 77–93 74–86 75–91 72–78 68–70 83–76 — 90–64 54–78 59–61 91–77 122–85
10 University of the Southern Coast 26 10 16 1947 2113 −166 84–89 65–77 68–83 58–121 79–86 59–91 69–83 78–67 76–90 — 93–79 77–68 71–62 79–78
11 Delvatija Gornja Universitiy 26 10 16 1950 2128 −178 59–80 78–77 73–77 88–91 57–82 71–68 80–94 78–121 94–76 78–67 — 80–73 49–66 74–110
12 University of Loyola-Istria 26 9 17 1834 2049 −215 64–79 71–75 70–90 69–82 61–83 68–92 81–72 76–87 85–72 84–83 85–70 — 82–74 78–76
13 University of Nicksia 26 8 18 1835 2040 −205 70–101 61–80 55–85 68–80 74–78 57–74 96–76 63–93 69–63 76–97 84–100 92–53 — 75–71
14 Petervale A&M 26 8 18 1945 2088 −143 75–82 95–84 52–79 67–80 68–91 67–75 60–61 90–78 91–78 74–87 83–79 78–65 72–74 —
The Principality of Lisander, a sports loving, very highly developed nation in Astyria.
Disappointing people and missing deadlines since 2013.

User avatar
Drawkland
Senator
 
Posts: 4567
Founded: Aug 27, 2013
Democratic Socialists

Big Seven Seven, Flying Drawk: MD25 - MD26

Postby Drawkland » Tue Apr 02, 2024 10:55 pm

Image

New Lakeland University (CDG) 84–77 Morissland A&M (SHM)
University of Daytona (NCS) 91–88 University of Višnjevac (RAS)
University of Hondo (VAL) 78–65 Columbus College of Medicine (DHE)
Tama Tech (QAD) 60–97 Ranoria State University (RAN)
Hongxai People's University (TJU) 62–58 Joe Gibbs University (SRZ)
Farrer University (QUE) 61–73 LeBois Santura University (CAD)
Wyckham University (VYK) 58–87 University of St. Michael the Archangel (LIS)

Morissland A&M (SHM) 80–84 Wyckham University (VYK)
University of St. Michael the Archangel (LIS) 65–77 Farrer University (QUE)
LeBois Santura University (CAD) 76–66 Hongxai People's University (TJU)
Joe Gibbs University (SRZ) 81–77 Tama Tech (QAD)
Ranoria State University (RAN) 78–83 University of Hondo (VAL)
Columbus College of Medicine (DHE) 97–57 University of Daytona (NCS)
University of Višnjevac (RAS) 66–80 New Lakeland University (CDG)

#  Big Seven Seven                                    Pld    W   L    PF   PA   PD 
1 LeBois Santura University (CAD) 26 25 1 2150 1618 +532 Conference Champions
2 University of Hondo (VAL) 26 24 2 2067 1673 +394
3 Farrer University (QUE) 26 22 4 2120 1772 +348
4 Ranoria State University (RAN) 26 18 8 2110 1810 +300
5 New Lakeland University (CDG) 26 16 10 2034 1851 +183
6 Hongxai People's University (TJU) 26 13 13 1842 1896 −54
7 Columbus College of Medicine (DHE) 26 12 14 1896 1868 +28
8 Tama Tech (QAD) 26 11 15 1821 2011 −190
9 University of Daytona (NCS) 26 8 18 1834 2108 −274
10 Morissland A&M (SHM) 26 8 18 1729 2015 −286
11 University of St. Michael the Archangel (LIS) 26 7 19 1862 2100 −238
12 Wyckham University (VYK) 26 6 20 1715 2076 −361
13 University of Višnjevac (RAS) 26 6 20 1807 1998 −191
14 Joe Gibbs University (SRZ) 26 6 20 1806 1997 −191

Big Seven Seven Conference Tournament - Hosted at The Ring, Metropolon
(1) LeBois Santura University (CAD) - BYE
(8) Tama Tech (QAD) v (9) University of Daytona (NCS)
(4) Ranoria State University (RAN) v (13) University of Višnjevac (RAS)
(5) New Lakeland University (CDG) v (12) Wyckham University (VYK)

(2) University of Hondo (VAL) - BYE
(7) Columbus College of Medicine (DHE) v (10) Morissland A&M (SHM)
(3) Farrer University (QUE) v (14) Joe Gibbs University (SRZ)
(6) Hongxai People's University (TJU) v (11) University of St. Michael the Archangel (LIS)


Image

Somerset University (SRZ) 78–82 Macuebona University (KRO)
University Svemira (RAS) 78–82 Hangaza State University (BNJ)
Brattleboro Technical Institute (CDG) 76–96 Saint Benedict's College (QUE)
Everlin University (VAL) 74–69 Cold Hill University (RAN)
Central State University (TJU) 83–85 Penske College (NCS)
National Institute of Technology in Despina (LIS) 66–81 Niccostrato Naval Academy (CAD)
Williamstown Tech (VYK) 92–68 Jasper Technical (SHM)

Macuebona University (KRO) 73–77 Williamstown Tech (VYK)
Jasper Technical (SHM) 75–81 National Institute of Technology in Despina (LIS)
Niccostrato Naval Academy (CAD) 73–56 Central State University (TJU)
Penske College (NCS) 65–83 Everlin University (VAL)
Cold Hill University (RAN) 84–78 Brattleboro Technical Institute (CDG)
Saint Benedict's College (QUE) 76–91 University Svemira (RAS)
Hangaza State University (BNJ) 83–72 Somerset University (SRZ)

#  Flying Drawk                                       Pld    W   L    PF   PA   PD 
1 Niccostrato Naval Academy (CAD) 26 22 4 2076 1718 +358 Conference Champions
2 Everlin University (VAL) 26 21 5 2120 1819 +301
3 Saint Benedict's College (QUE) 26 21 5 2175 1832 +343
4 Brattleboro Technical Institute (CDG) 26 19 7 2027 1846 +181
5 Cold Hill University (RAN) 26 18 8 2099 1829 +270
6 Central State University (TJU) 26 13 13 1991 1912 +79
7 Hangaza State University (BNJ) 26 13 13 1954 2007 −53
8 Macuebona University (KRO) 26 12 14 1973 2002 −29
9 Penske College (NCS) 26 10 16 2002 2172 −170
10 National Institute of Technology in Despina (LIS) 26 9 17 1895 2043 −148
11 University Svemira (RAS) 26 8 18 1846 2080 −234
12 Williamstown Tech (VYK) 26 7 19 1858 2120 −262
13 Somerset University (SRZ) 26 5 21 1855 2053 −198
14 Jasper Technical (SHM) 26 4 22 1785 2223 −438

Flying Drawk Conference Tournament - Hosted at Sentinel Stadium, Drawk City
(1) Niccostrato Naval Academy (CAD) - BYE
(8) Macuebona University (KRO) v (9) Penske College (NCS)
(4) Brattleboro Technical Institute (CDG) v (13) Somerset University (SRZ)
(5) Cold Hill University (RAN) v (12) Williamstown Tech (VYK)

(2) Everlin University (VAL) - BYE
(7) Hangaza State University (BNJ) v (10) National Institute of Technology in Despina (LIS)
(3) Saint Benedict's College (QUE) v (14) Jasper Technical (SHM)
(6) Central State University (TJU) v (11) University Svemira (RAS)
Last edited by Drawkland on Tue Apr 02, 2024 11:07 pm, edited 1 time in total.
United Dalaran wrote:Goddammit, comrade. I just knew that someday some wild, capitalist, imperialist interstellar empire will swallow our country.

CN on the RMB wrote:drawkland's leader has survived so many assassination attempts that I am fairly certain he is fidel castro in disguise
The INTERSTELLAR EMPIRE of DRAWKLAND
____________________
Founder of Sonnel. Legendary (twice) and Epic. Rule 33.

User avatar
Valanora
Senator
 
Posts: 4789
Founded: Sep 03, 2007
Democratic Socialists

Postby Valanora » Thu Apr 04, 2024 11:58 am

Image


@ Lagnthanian Arena, Raynor City, Valanora (22,000)

First Round
Osheana State University (CBP) 61–57 Universidade de Soria (LIS)
University of Wisdom-Wollongmatta Bay (TJU) 83–61 Southern Angler University (QAD)
University of Moravica (BNJ) 67–66 Silver Coast State College (SAS)
University of Columbus-Prairie (DHE) 89–64 University of Vukojevac (RAS)
University of Concord Heights (CDG) 77–74 Border Baptist University (SHM)
Uniwersytet Nowa Kalanianska (UNC) 91–66 Aston Tertiary (VYK)

Quarterfinal Fixtures
Cemmendy Tech (DRK) v Osheana State University (CBP)
University of Wisdom-Wollongmatta Bay (TJU) v University of Moravica (BNJ)
Coloratura State University (QUE) v University of Columbus-Prairie (DHE)
University of Concord Heights (CDG) v Uniwersytet Nowa Kalanianska (UNC)

Image


@ Stormvalen Arena, Stormguard, Valanora (18,200)

First Round
University of Columbus-Riverside (DHE) 75–74 Coolville State University (CBP)
Cascade Tradesmen College (CAD) 91–70 University Kotiga (RAS)
Burnham State University (UNC) 68–76 Hendrick State University (NCS)
Briannatown College (CDG) 75–68 Universidade Portia (LIS)
Nideyinàn College (QUE) 109–76 Woodstock University (SRZ)
Coraguna Colegio (KRO) 83–67 Lionvale Polytechnic (VYK)

Quarterfinal Fixtures
Drawk Corps University (DRK) v University of Columbus-Riverside (DHE)
Cascade Tradesmen College (CAD) v Hendrick State University (NCS)
University of Berlin (RAN) v Briannatown College (CDG)
Nideyinàn College (QUE) v Coraguna Colegio (KRO)
World Cup 40, 42, 43, 52, & 61 Champions
WC 47, 51, 94 (2nd), WC 34, 38, 39, 41, 44, 45, 53, 60, 67, 92 (3rd), WC 49, 58, 87, 90 (Semifinalist), WC 33, 35-37, 46, 48, 54, 55, 62, 63, 65, 72, 83, 85, 86, 88, 91 (Quarterfinalist)
WCoH VII, VIII, XVII, XXVIII, XXX, XXXII (1st), WCoH I, XXXI, XL (2nd), WCoH II, XXIX (3rd), WCoH XII (4th)
AOCAF 44, 46, 51, 53, 65, 68 Champions, AOCAF 39, 43, 55, 59, 64 Runners Up
Co-Hosted: too many events to count

EPL Season 20,073

I am that which I am and choose to be.

User avatar
Quebec and Shingoryeo
Minister
 
Posts: 2294
Founded: Aug 28, 2020
Inoffensive Centrist Democracy

Postby Quebec and Shingoryeo » Thu Apr 04, 2024 6:10 pm

Conference Format: Top twelve schools qualify for the conference championship tournaments.

Top four seeds receive a first-round bye to the quarterfinals, with the fifth to twelfth seeds playing each other first-round. There will be re-seeding, but only in the quarterfinals.

Image


Conference Tournament - @ Odyssey Arena at Equinox Hill, Equinox Hill (21,000)

First Round
Byes: #1 Ducentu State University, #2 Southern Victoriaville Univrsity, #3 Sabinal State, #4 University of Rouyoutte
--
Alexandria University (CAD) 75–70 Universidade do Sudoeste (LIS) -- 13:00
University of the Caribbean At Port Town (TJU) 89–84 San Jose Tech Academy (KRO) -- 09:00
University of Bunyoro (BNJ) 81–63 Fyre College (QAD) -- 19:00
University of Columbus-Metro (DHE) 91–59 Groenwald National University (SAS) -- 15:00

Quarterfinals Fixtures
#1 Ducentu State University vs. University of Columbus-Metro #8 -- 13:00
#2 Southern Victoriaville University vs. University of Bunyoro #7 -- 19:00
#3 Sabinal State vs. University of the Caribbean At Port Town #6 -- 16:00
#4 University of Rouyoutte vs. Alexandria University #5 -- 22:00

Image


Conference Tournament - @ Montevicio Veterans Coliseum, Montevicio (15,000)

First Round
Byes: #1 Sadeg State University, #2 Grande Mountain University, #3 Mar Sara Tech, #4 Richardson University
--
Universidad Carlandas (TJU) 95–75 Ankole State University (BNJ) -- 16:00
University of Endover (CBP) 71–76 University of Talladega (NCS) -- 20:00
Sakhalin State University (TIR) 72–87 National College (SHM) -- 09:00
Shanzhou University (UNC) 94–72 University of Diplomacy (RAS) -- 12:00

Quarterfinals Fixtures
#1 Sadeg State University vs. University of Talladega #11 -- 21:00
#2 Grande Mountain University vs. National College #10 -- 17:00
#3 Mar Sara Tech vs. Shanzhou University #8 -- 19:00
#4 Richardson University vs. Universidad Carlandas #5 -- 13:00
Kingdom of Quebec & Shingoryeo
Olympic Council President (XVIII) - World Cup of Hockey Federation President (cycles 24-29, cycle 47-49) - NationStates College Football Commissioner (cycles 20-)
Trigramme: QUE | Denonym: Quebecois/Shingoryeoite (interchangeable) | Population: 94 million
MegaSport.que - The Wanderer's Guide To Somewhere
Have won many, hosted even more

International Basketball Championships 37-39 Champions
World Cup of Hockey XXVI Champions

User avatar
Cassadaigua
Negotiator
 
Posts: 5246
Founded: Sep 19, 2008
Capitalist Paradise

Postby Cassadaigua » Thu Apr 04, 2024 6:18 pm

Image


Raynor University (VAL) 81-65 Universitas Concordia Kasandora (LIS)
Matthensville Polytechnic Institute (RAN) 72-70 School of Destiny (QAD)
Mount Ester University (QUE) 95-53 Crimson Royal University (SHM)
Universidad del Pacifico (TJU) 88-59 Lake Wakiso State University (BNJ)
Université nationale de Saint-Jean-Jacques-sur-Mer (UNC) 70-61 University of Vladivostok (TIR)
Dhemixian Institute of Technology (DHE) 71-78 Universitade Eldora (NCS)

Second Round:
(1) University of Raikennax (DRK) vs (9) Universitade Eldora (NCS)
(4) Matthensville Polytechnic Institute (RAN) vs (5) Mount Ester University (QUE)
(3) Raynor University (VAL) vs (6) Universidad del Pacifico (TJU)
(2) Küsbon College (CAD) vs (7) Université nationale de Saint-Jean-Jacques-sur-Mer (UNC)


Image


South Caddonia University (VAL) 85-65 Fabula de Forma University (RAS)
Université du Saguenay (QUE) 79-62 Blue Crescent University (SHM)
College of Portside (TJU) 73-68 Richmond Racing School (NCS)
Kizza I College (BNJ) 66-82 University of Nathan (VYK)
Politechnica Soria (LIS) 83-70 Nacional University (KRO)
University of Belle Haven (CBP) 69-68 Columbus A&M (DHE)

Second Round:
(1) Cavsar University (DRK) vs (8) University of Belle Haven (CBP)
(4) Université du Saguenay (QUE) vs (5) College of Portside (TJU)
(3) South Caddonia University (VAL) vs (11) University of Nathan (VYK)
(2) Costa Alto Military Academy (CAD) vs (7) Politechnica Soria (LIS)
NS Sports’ only World Cup, World Bowl, World Cup of Hockey, World Baseball Classic and International Basketball Championships winner!

(Motorsports, college basketball, and volleyball, too)


Specific Titles: World Cup 50, 51; WBC 14, 16, 19, 50 & 58; WB 8, 22, & 40; WCOH 11 & 39; IBC 13.
Also: CR 40 & 43; CoH 39; Swamp Soccer 4, RTC WC 18 & 19; WVE 6; NSCAA 3, 5 & 9; NSSCRA 7
Runner Up: CoH 40, CR 37, 38 & 41; WB 21, WcoH 8, IBC 12, WBC 13, 15, 47 & 48, DBC 21.
WC Qualified for: 45, 46, 49-61, 67, 79 (DNP WC 69-77), 81-90, 92.
XIII Summer Olympiad: 2nd Most Medals
Hosted: WC 54, 67, 84 & 88; CoH 57 & 73, BoF 47, CR 30, WB 16, WBC 18, 26, 40, 45 & 50, NSCAA, NSCH 1; WLC 7, 30 & 33.

User avatar
Drawkland
Senator
 
Posts: 4567
Founded: Aug 27, 2013
Democratic Socialists

Big Seven Seven, Flying Drawk: Conference Tournament Round 1

Postby Drawkland » Thu Apr 04, 2024 9:21 pm

Image

Big Seven Seven Conference Tournament - Hosted at The Ring, Metropolon
(1) LeBois Santura University (CAD) - BYE
(8) Tama Tech (QAD) 67–62 (9) University of Daytona (NCS)
(4) Ranoria State University (RAN) 107–71 (13) Univerity of Višnjevac (RAS)
(5) New Lakeland University (CDG) 75–58 (12) Wyckham University (VYK)

(2) University of Hondo (VAL) - BYE
(7) Columbus College of Medicine (DHE) 93–87 (10) Morissland A&M (SHM)
(3) Farrer University (QUE) 92–64 (14) Joe Gibbs University (SRZ)
(6) Hongxai People's University (TJU) 119–66 (11) University of St. Michael the Archangel (LIS)


Quarterfinal Fixtures
(1) LeBois Santura University (CAD) vs (8) Tama Tech (QAD)
(4) Ranoria State University (RAN) vs (5) New Lakeland University (CDG)
(2) University of Hondo (VAL) vs (7) Columbus College of Medicine (DHE)
(3) Farrer University (QUE) vs (6) Hongxai People's University (TJU)



Image

Flying Drawk Conference Tournament - Hosted at Sentinel Stadium, Drawk City
(1) Niccostrato Naval Academy (CAD) - BYE
(8) Macuebona University (KRO) 74–56 (9) Penske College (NCS)
(4) Brattleboro Technical Institute (CDG) 70–69 (13) Somerset University (SRZ)
(5) Cold Hill University (RAN) 81–65 (12) Williamstown Tech (VYK)

(2) Everlin University (VAL) - BYE
(7) Hangaza State University (BNJ) 78–66 (10) National Institute of Technology in Despina (LIS)
(3) Saint Benedict's College (QUE) 79–57 (14) Jasper Technical (SHM)
(6) Central State University (TJU) 69–63 (11) University Svemira (RAS)


Quarterfinal Fixtures
(1) Niccostrato Naval Academy (CAD) vs (8) Macuebona University (KRO)
(4) Brattleboro Technical Institute (CDG) vs (5) Cold Hill University (RAN)
(2) Everlin University (VAL) vs (7) Hangaza State University (BNJ)
(3) Saint Benedict's College (QUE) vs (6) Central State University (TJU)
United Dalaran wrote:Goddammit, comrade. I just knew that someday some wild, capitalist, imperialist interstellar empire will swallow our country.

CN on the RMB wrote:drawkland's leader has survived so many assassination attempts that I am fairly certain he is fidel castro in disguise
The INTERSTELLAR EMPIRE of DRAWKLAND
____________________
Founder of Sonnel. Legendary (twice) and Epic. Rule 33.

User avatar
Valanora
Senator
 
Posts: 4789
Founded: Sep 03, 2007
Democratic Socialists

Postby Valanora » Sat Apr 06, 2024 11:28 am

Image


@ Lagnthanian Arena, Raynor City, Valanora (22,000)

Quarterfinals
Cemmendy Tech (DRK) 77–51 Osheana State University (CBP)
University of Wisdom-Wollongmatta Bay (TJU) 87–59 University of Moravica (BNJ)
Coloratura State University (QUE) 87–75 University of Columbus-Prairie (DHE)
University of Concord Heights (CDG) 82–77 Uniwersytet Nowa Kalanianska (UNC)

Semifinals
Cemmendy Tech (DRK) v University of Wisdom-Wollongmatta Bay (TJU)
Coloratura State University (QUE) v University of Concord Heights (CDG)

Image


@ Stormvalen Arena, Stormguard, Valanora (18,200)

Quarterfinals
Drawk Corps University (DRK) 96–68 University of Columbus-Riverside (DHE)
Cascade Tradesmen College (CAD) 86–72 Hendrick State University (NCS)
University of Berlin (RAN) 82–79 Briannatown College (CDG)
Nideyinàn College (QUE) 87–66 Coraguna Colegio (KRO)

Semifinals
Drawk Corps University (DRK) v Cascade Tradesmen College (CAD)
University of Berlin (RAN) v Nideyinàn College (QUE)
Last edited by Valanora on Sat Apr 06, 2024 1:01 pm, edited 1 time in total.
World Cup 40, 42, 43, 52, & 61 Champions
WC 47, 51, 94 (2nd), WC 34, 38, 39, 41, 44, 45, 53, 60, 67, 92 (3rd), WC 49, 58, 87, 90 (Semifinalist), WC 33, 35-37, 46, 48, 54, 55, 62, 63, 65, 72, 83, 85, 86, 88, 91 (Quarterfinalist)
WCoH VII, VIII, XVII, XXVIII, XXX, XXXII (1st), WCoH I, XXXI, XL (2nd), WCoH II, XXIX (3rd), WCoH XII (4th)
AOCAF 44, 46, 51, 53, 65, 68 Champions, AOCAF 39, 43, 55, 59, 64 Runners Up
Co-Hosted: too many events to count

EPL Season 20,073

I am that which I am and choose to be.

User avatar
Cassadaigua
Negotiator
 
Posts: 5246
Founded: Sep 19, 2008
Capitalist Paradise

Postby Cassadaigua » Sat Apr 06, 2024 6:14 pm

Image


Second Round:
University of Raikennax (DRK) 88-60 Universitade Eldora (NCS)
Matthensville Polytechnic Institute (RAN) 71-75 Mount Ester University (QUE)
Raynor University (VAL) 68-80 Universidad del Pacifico (TJU)
Küsbon College (CAD) 87-55 Université nationale de Saint-Jean-Jacques-sur-Mer (UNC)

Semifinal:
(1) University of Raikennax (DRK) vs (5) Mount Ester University (QUE)
(2) Küsbon College (CAD) vs (6) Universidad del Pacifico (TJU)

Image


Second Round:
Cavsar University (DRK) 95-63 University of Belle Haven (CBP)
Université du Saguenay (QUE) 78-76 College of Portside (TJU)
South Caddonia University (VAL) 84-61 University of Nathan (VYK)
Costa Alto Military Academy (CAD) 90-80 Politechnica Soria (LIS)

Semifinal:
(1) Cavsar University (DRK) vs (4) Université du Saguenay (QUE)
(2) Costa Alto Military Academy (CAD) vs (3) South Caddonia University (VAL)
NS Sports’ only World Cup, World Bowl, World Cup of Hockey, World Baseball Classic and International Basketball Championships winner!

(Motorsports, college basketball, and volleyball, too)


Specific Titles: World Cup 50, 51; WBC 14, 16, 19, 50 & 58; WB 8, 22, & 40; WCOH 11 & 39; IBC 13.
Also: CR 40 & 43; CoH 39; Swamp Soccer 4, RTC WC 18 & 19; WVE 6; NSCAA 3, 5 & 9; NSSCRA 7
Runner Up: CoH 40, CR 37, 38 & 41; WB 21, WcoH 8, IBC 12, WBC 13, 15, 47 & 48, DBC 21.
WC Qualified for: 45, 46, 49-61, 67, 79 (DNP WC 69-77), 81-90, 92.
XIII Summer Olympiad: 2nd Most Medals
Hosted: WC 54, 67, 84 & 88; CoH 57 & 73, BoF 47, CR 30, WB 16, WBC 18, 26, 40, 45 & 50, NSCAA, NSCH 1; WLC 7, 30 & 33.

User avatar
Quebec and Shingoryeo
Minister
 
Posts: 2294
Founded: Aug 28, 2020
Inoffensive Centrist Democracy

Postby Quebec and Shingoryeo » Sat Apr 06, 2024 6:21 pm

Conference Format: Top twelve schools qualify for the conference championship tournaments.

Top four seeds receive a first-round bye to the quarterfinals, with the fifth to twelfth seeds playing each other first-round. There will be re-seeding, but only in the quarterfinals.

Image


Conference Tournament - @ Odyssey Arena at Equinox Hill, Equinox Hill (21,000)

Quarterfinals
Ducentu State University (DRK) 67–63 University of Columbus-Metro (DHE) -- 13:00
Southern Victoriaville University (CDG) 100–73 University of Bunyoro (BNJ) -- 19:00
Sabinal State (VAL) 83–71 University of the Caribbean At Port Town (TJU) -- 16:00
University of Rouyoutte (RAN) 68–93 Alexandria University (CAD) -- 22:00

Semifinals Fixtures
#1 Ducentu State University vs. Alexandria University #5 -- 16:00
#2 Southern Victoriaville University vs. Sabinal State #3 -- 19:00

Image


Conference Tournament - @ Montevicio Veterans Coliseum, Montevicio (15,000)

Quarterfinals
Sadeg State University (DRK) 93–76 University of Talladega (NCS) -- 21:00
Grande Mountain University (CDG) 78–67 National College (SHM) -- 17:00
Mar Sara Tech (VAL) 90–68 Shanzhou University (UNC) -- 19:00
Richardson University (RAN) 88–72 Universidad Carlandas (TJU) -- 13:00

Semifinals Fixtures
#1 Sadeg State University vs. Richardson University #4 -- 20:00
#2 Grande Mountain University vs. Mar Sara Tech #3 -- 17:00
Last edited by Quebec and Shingoryeo on Sat Apr 06, 2024 6:23 pm, edited 1 time in total.
Kingdom of Quebec & Shingoryeo
Olympic Council President (XVIII) - World Cup of Hockey Federation President (cycles 24-29, cycle 47-49) - NationStates College Football Commissioner (cycles 20-)
Trigramme: QUE | Denonym: Quebecois/Shingoryeoite (interchangeable) | Population: 94 million
MegaSport.que - The Wanderer's Guide To Somewhere
Have won many, hosted even more

International Basketball Championships 37-39 Champions
World Cup of Hockey XXVI Champions

User avatar
Drawkland
Senator
 
Posts: 4567
Founded: Aug 27, 2013
Democratic Socialists

Big Seven Seven, Flying Drawk: Conference Tournament QFs

Postby Drawkland » Sat Apr 06, 2024 8:14 pm

Image

Big Seven Seven Conference Tournament - Hosted at The Ring, Metropolon
LeBois Santura University (CAD) 73–64 Tama Tech (QAD)
Ranoria State University (RAN) 93–72 New Lakeland University (CDG)
University of Hondo (VAL) 83–79 Columbus College of Medicine (DHE)
Farrer University (QUE) 76–74 Hongxai People's University (TJU)


Semifinal Fixtures
(1) LeBois Santura University (CAD) vs (4) Ranoria State University (RAN)
(2) University of Hondo (VAL) vs (3) Farrer University (QUE)



Image

Flying Drawk Conference Tournament - Hosted at Sentinel Stadium, Drawk City
Niccostrato Naval Academy (CAD) 82–50 Macuebona University (KRO)
Brattleboro Technical Institute (CDG) 82–74 Cold Hill University (RAN)
Everlin University (VAL) 86–79 Hangaza State University (BNJ)
Saint Benedict's College (QUE) 96–75 Central State University (TJU)


Semifinal Fixtures
(1) Niccostrato Naval Academy (CAD) (4) Brattleboro Technical Institute (CDG)
(2) Everlin University (VAL) vs (3) Saint Benedict's College (QUE)

EDIT: Forgot to change "Quarterfinal" to "Semifinal" in headers
Last edited by Drawkland on Mon Apr 08, 2024 11:44 pm, edited 1 time in total.
United Dalaran wrote:Goddammit, comrade. I just knew that someday some wild, capitalist, imperialist interstellar empire will swallow our country.

CN on the RMB wrote:drawkland's leader has survived so many assassination attempts that I am fairly certain he is fidel castro in disguise
The INTERSTELLAR EMPIRE of DRAWKLAND
____________________
Founder of Sonnel. Legendary (twice) and Epic. Rule 33.

User avatar
Valanora
Senator
 
Posts: 4789
Founded: Sep 03, 2007
Democratic Socialists

Postby Valanora » Mon Apr 08, 2024 10:10 am

Image


@ Lagnthanian Arena, Raynor City, Valanora (22,000)

Semifinals
Cemmendy Tech (DRK) 78–65 University of Wisdom-Wollongmatta Bay (TJU)
Coloratura State University (QUE) 90–51 University of Concord Heights (CDG)

Final
Cemmendy Tech (DRK) v Coloratura State University (QUE)

Image


@ Stormvalen Arena, Stormguard, Valanora (18,200)

Semifinals
Drawk Corps University (DRK) 93–81 Cascade Tradesmen College (CAD)
University of Berlin (RAN) 75–92 Nideyinàn College (QUE)

Final
Drawk Corps University (DRK) v Nideyinàn College (QUE)
World Cup 40, 42, 43, 52, & 61 Champions
WC 47, 51, 94 (2nd), WC 34, 38, 39, 41, 44, 45, 53, 60, 67, 92 (3rd), WC 49, 58, 87, 90 (Semifinalist), WC 33, 35-37, 46, 48, 54, 55, 62, 63, 65, 72, 83, 85, 86, 88, 91 (Quarterfinalist)
WCoH VII, VIII, XVII, XXVIII, XXX, XXXII (1st), WCoH I, XXXI, XL (2nd), WCoH II, XXIX (3rd), WCoH XII (4th)
AOCAF 44, 46, 51, 53, 65, 68 Champions, AOCAF 39, 43, 55, 59, 64 Runners Up
Co-Hosted: too many events to count

EPL Season 20,073

I am that which I am and choose to be.

User avatar
Cassadaigua
Negotiator
 
Posts: 5246
Founded: Sep 19, 2008
Capitalist Paradise

Postby Cassadaigua » Mon Apr 08, 2024 6:26 pm

Image


Semifinal:
University of Raikennax (DRK) 84-73 Mount Ester University (QUE)
Küsbon College (CAD) 82-62 Universidad del Pacifico (TJU)

Final:
University of Raikennax (DRK) vs Küsbon College (CAD)

Image


Semifinal:
Cavsar University (DRK) 85-86 Université du Saguenay (QUE)
Costa Alto Military Academy (CAD) 77-72 South Caddonia University (VAL)

Final:
Costa Alto Military Academy (CAD) vs Université du Saguenay (QUE)
NS Sports’ only World Cup, World Bowl, World Cup of Hockey, World Baseball Classic and International Basketball Championships winner!

(Motorsports, college basketball, and volleyball, too)


Specific Titles: World Cup 50, 51; WBC 14, 16, 19, 50 & 58; WB 8, 22, & 40; WCOH 11 & 39; IBC 13.
Also: CR 40 & 43; CoH 39; Swamp Soccer 4, RTC WC 18 & 19; WVE 6; NSCAA 3, 5 & 9; NSSCRA 7
Runner Up: CoH 40, CR 37, 38 & 41; WB 21, WcoH 8, IBC 12, WBC 13, 15, 47 & 48, DBC 21.
WC Qualified for: 45, 46, 49-61, 67, 79 (DNP WC 69-77), 81-90, 92.
XIII Summer Olympiad: 2nd Most Medals
Hosted: WC 54, 67, 84 & 88; CoH 57 & 73, BoF 47, CR 30, WB 16, WBC 18, 26, 40, 45 & 50, NSCAA, NSCH 1; WLC 7, 30 & 33.

User avatar
Quebec and Shingoryeo
Minister
 
Posts: 2294
Founded: Aug 28, 2020
Inoffensive Centrist Democracy

Postby Quebec and Shingoryeo » Mon Apr 08, 2024 6:42 pm

Conference Format: Top twelve schools qualify for the conference championship tournaments.

Top four seeds receive a first-round bye to the quarterfinals, with the fifth to twelfth seeds playing each other first-round. There will be re-seeding, but only in the quarterfinals.

Image


Conference Tournament - @ Odyssey Arena at Equinox Hill, Equinox Hill (21,000)

Semifinals
Ducentu State University (DRK) 74–84 Alexandria University (CAD) -- 16:00
Southern Victoriaville University (CDG) 71–79 Sabinal State (VAL) -- 19:00

Championship Game
#5 Alexandria University vs. Sabinal State #3 -- 19:00

Image


Conference Tournament - @ Montevicio Veterans Coliseum, Montevicio (15,000)

Semifinals
Sadeg State University (DRK) 81–60 Richardson University (RAN) -- 20:00
Grande Mountain University (CDG) 96–90 Mar Sara Tech (VAL) -- 17:00

Championship Game
#1 Sadeg State University vs. Grande Mountain University #2 -- 18:00
Last edited by Quebec and Shingoryeo on Mon Apr 08, 2024 6:43 pm, edited 1 time in total.
Kingdom of Quebec & Shingoryeo
Olympic Council President (XVIII) - World Cup of Hockey Federation President (cycles 24-29, cycle 47-49) - NationStates College Football Commissioner (cycles 20-)
Trigramme: QUE | Denonym: Quebecois/Shingoryeoite (interchangeable) | Population: 94 million
MegaSport.que - The Wanderer's Guide To Somewhere
Have won many, hosted even more

International Basketball Championships 37-39 Champions
World Cup of Hockey XXVI Champions

User avatar
Drawkland
Senator
 
Posts: 4567
Founded: Aug 27, 2013
Democratic Socialists

Big Seven Seven, Flying Drawk: Conference Semifinals

Postby Drawkland » Mon Apr 08, 2024 11:49 pm

Image

Big Seven Seven Conference Tournament - Hosted at The Ring, Metropolon
LeBois Santura University (CAD) 67–62 Ranoria State University (RAN)
University of Hondo (VAL) 76–83 Farrer University (QUE)


Conference Championship
(1) LeBois Santura University (CAD) vs (3) Farrer University (QUE)



Image

Flying Drawk Conference Tournament - Hosted at Sentinel Stadium, Drawk City
Niccostrato Naval Academy (CAD) 62–64 Brattleboro Technical Institute (CDG)
Everlin University (VAL) 90–67 Saint Benedict's College (QUE)


Conference Championship
(2) Everlin University (VAL) vs (4) Brattleboro Technical Institute (CDG)
United Dalaran wrote:Goddammit, comrade. I just knew that someday some wild, capitalist, imperialist interstellar empire will swallow our country.

CN on the RMB wrote:drawkland's leader has survived so many assassination attempts that I am fairly certain he is fidel castro in disguise
The INTERSTELLAR EMPIRE of DRAWKLAND
____________________
Founder of Sonnel. Legendary (twice) and Epic. Rule 33.

User avatar
Valanora
Senator
 
Posts: 4789
Founded: Sep 03, 2007
Democratic Socialists

Postby Valanora » Wed Apr 10, 2024 11:59 am

Image


@ Lagnthanian Arena, Raynor City, Valanora (22,000)

Final
Cemmendy Tech (DRK) 77–78 Coloratura State University (QUE)

Automatic berths: Cemmendy Tech (DRK), Coloratura State University (QUE)

Image


@ Stormvalen Arena, Stormguard, Valanora (18,200)

Final
Drawk Corps University (DRK) 85–70 Nideyinàn College (QUE)

Automatic berths: Drawk Corps University (DRK), University of Berlin (RAN)
World Cup 40, 42, 43, 52, & 61 Champions
WC 47, 51, 94 (2nd), WC 34, 38, 39, 41, 44, 45, 53, 60, 67, 92 (3rd), WC 49, 58, 87, 90 (Semifinalist), WC 33, 35-37, 46, 48, 54, 55, 62, 63, 65, 72, 83, 85, 86, 88, 91 (Quarterfinalist)
WCoH VII, VIII, XVII, XXVIII, XXX, XXXII (1st), WCoH I, XXXI, XL (2nd), WCoH II, XXIX (3rd), WCoH XII (4th)
AOCAF 44, 46, 51, 53, 65, 68 Champions, AOCAF 39, 43, 55, 59, 64 Runners Up
Co-Hosted: too many events to count

EPL Season 20,073

I am that which I am and choose to be.

User avatar
Quebec and Shingoryeo
Minister
 
Posts: 2294
Founded: Aug 28, 2020
Inoffensive Centrist Democracy

Postby Quebec and Shingoryeo » Wed Apr 10, 2024 6:05 pm

Image


Conference Tournament - @ Odyssey Arena at Equinox Hill, Equinox Hill (21,000)

Championship Game
Alexandria University (CAD) 66–73 Sabinal State (VAL) -- 19:00

Conference Auto-qualifiers:
  • Ducentu State University (DRK) - Reg. season champion
  • Sabinal State (VAL) - Conf. tournament champion

Image


Conference Tournament - @ Montevicio Veterans Coliseum, Montevicio (15,000)

Championship Game
Sadeg State University (DRK) 85–66 Grande Mountain University (CDG) -- 18:00

Conference Auto-qualifiers:
  • Sadeg State University (DRK) - Reg. season and Conf. tournament champion
  • Grande Mountain University (CDG) - Reg. season and Conf. tournament runner-up
Kingdom of Quebec & Shingoryeo
Olympic Council President (XVIII) - World Cup of Hockey Federation President (cycles 24-29, cycle 47-49) - NationStates College Football Commissioner (cycles 20-)
Trigramme: QUE | Denonym: Quebecois/Shingoryeoite (interchangeable) | Population: 94 million
MegaSport.que - The Wanderer's Guide To Somewhere
Have won many, hosted even more

International Basketball Championships 37-39 Champions
World Cup of Hockey XXVI Champions

PreviousNext

Advertisement

Remove ads

Return to NS Sports

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Ko-oren, TJUN-ia, Tumbra

Advertisement

Remove ads