NATION

PASSWORD

PMNU Football World Cup Qualifiers.

A battle ground for the sportsmen and women of nations worldwide. [In character]

Remove ads

User avatar
Molaneux
Lobbyist
 
Posts: 25
Founded: May 28, 2018
Democratic Socialists

Postby Molaneux » Mon Jul 02, 2018 1:57 pm

I have also formulated schedules for continental tournaments, which will be held as follows.
World Cup: June-July
Asia and Oceania: August-September
Africa: October-November
Americas: Febuary-March
Europe: April-May
Americas and Asia-Oceania may be separated as membership grows.

Hold tight! Matchday 12 results coming soon!
Last edited by Molaneux on Mon Jul 02, 2018 1:58 pm, edited 1 time in total.

User avatar
Molaneux
Lobbyist
 
Posts: 25
Founded: May 28, 2018
Democratic Socialists

Postby Molaneux » Mon Jul 02, 2018 8:15 pm

Matchday 12
Groups 1 & 2 only, G3 and G4 coming later.

Group 1
Masceren 3-3 Luangda
New Vazimba 0-4 Panticapia
Xaymac 2-0 Olemcia
Metizador 6-1 Curnia

Standings
Metizador 24
Xaymac 21
Olemcia 20
Luangda 18
Curnia 18
New Vazimba 15
Panitcapia 12
Masceren 12

Group 2
Krio Lenon 3-1 Bessabar
Karknak 3-1 Eswatin
Basilcia 2-2 Fegurdland
Ostrreich 2-2

Standings
Fegurdland 26
Basilcia 21
Krio Lenon 20
Ostrreich 16
Molaneux 15
Karkank 14
Eswatin 14
Bessabar 8

User avatar
Molaneux
Lobbyist
 
Posts: 25
Founded: May 28, 2018
Democratic Socialists

Postby Molaneux » Tue Jul 03, 2018 12:06 pm

Matchday 12
Groups 3 & 4

Group 3
Manasstan 0-2 Dinarcia
Schellen-Bye

Dinarcia 9
Schellen 3
Manasstan 0

Group 4
Aukstitia 1-0 Hallstatts
Gin-Gyo-Bye

Aukstitia 6
Hallstatts 4
Gin-Gyo 1

User avatar
Molaneux
Lobbyist
 
Posts: 25
Founded: May 28, 2018
Democratic Socialists

Postby Molaneux » Sun Jul 08, 2018 6:42 am

The second to last two matches of Groups 3 & 4 have been played, here are the results.
Group 3
Schellen 0-0 Dinarcia

Dinarcia 10
Schellen 4
Manasstan 0

Group 4
Gin-Gyo 1-0 Hallstatts

Aukstitia 6
Hallstatts 4 GD 0
Gin-Gyi 4 GD -3

User avatar
Molaneux
Lobbyist
 
Posts: 25
Founded: May 28, 2018
Democratic Socialists

Postby Molaneux » Wed Jul 11, 2018 3:03 pm

Gin-Gyo has ceased to exist, so therefore Groups 3&4 are done playing.
I happily award
Schellen
Dinarcia
and Aukstitia with qualification to the 2018 PMNU World Cup

Schedule changes
Match day 13: This Saturday
Match day 14: July 22
Draw will occur on July 23
PMNU World Cup start date is now July 24

Due to inactivity for over 2 weeks, Hallstatts will be exempted from the World Cup, therefore we gave hosting privileges to our newest member, Guriguay. These changes were made out of desperation and I apologize for the sudden changes that these events have brought.

User avatar
Metizador
Political Columnist
 
Posts: 3
Founded: May 31, 2018
Inoffensive Centrist Democracy

Postby Metizador » Sat Jul 14, 2018 12:19 am

On the subject of Hallstatts' exemption, no activity for two weeks has become common for most of us. Hallstatts though just founded itself, did the give and go membership process with Molaneux. After Hallstatts logged off, boom, that's it, no more Hallstatts action.

Previous

Return to NS Sports

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Adab, Aruia, Central Shaneville, Kernovi, Lycrabon, Octinstine, Ostehaar

Remove ads