NATION

PASSWORD

Coldfield|Second Empire Newswire

A battle ground for the sportsmen and women of nations worldwide. [In character]

Remove ads

User avatar
MNAP Organization
Lobbyist
 
Posts: 21
Founded: Apr 04, 2017
Ex-Nation

Postby MNAP Organization » Thu Feb 08, 2018 9:50 am

MultiNation Cup Four
Scuiria
Image


Nations and their clubs

Coldfield
Crownsville Central - League One Champion
Majestic - Division One runner-up
Sheepville - Division One 3rd place
Crown Fighters - National Cup champion

2nd Brazilian Empire
Benva - Primeira Divisão
Constelação SC - Primeira Divisão runner-up
Vinte de Setembro - Primeira Divisão 3rd place
CA de São Paulo - Tour Brasileiro champion

Scuiria
São Paulo Black - Mondial champion
Stamford FC - Mondial runner-up
Ulsan Tigers - Mondial 3rd place
El-Jade - Mondial 4th place

Lusophone Africa
Lions - Colonial Champion
TP Bazembe - Colonial runner-up
Lion XI - Colonial 3rd place
Sporting Lubumbashi - Colonial Bowl Champion

Bananistani Island
Ouncia Central - PremierLeague Champion
Wantavia FC - PremierLeague runner-up
Real Ouncia - PremierLeague 3rd place
Unión Zamotanas - Torneo Nacional Champion

South Shellfort
The Sharpshooters - Diamond Module Champion
Atlanticus FC - Diamond Module runner-up
Oldwall Dynamos - Diamond Module 3rd place
Redcastle - Open Cup Champion

Aalionia
Volinn Slania - Riga Känlumen champion
Aatlus Kalavus - Riga Känlumen runner-up
Savonkää Darstad - Riga Känlumen 3rd place
Kotri FM -Riga Känlumen 4th place

Thirty-seven Empires
CA April Tech - Superleague champion
Crash and Friends - Superleague runner-up
Mega Men - Superleague 3rd Place
Mushroom Plumbers - Superleague 4th Place



Group Stage
Single match. One champion team, one runner-up, one 3rd placed team, and one domestic cup champion/4th placed team in each eight groups. The best two teams of each group advances to the round of sixteen.



Groups
Group A
The Sharpshooters
Wantavia FC
Vinte de Setembro
El-Jade

Group B
Volinn Slania
TP Bazembe
Sheepville
Mushroom Plumbers

Group C
CA April Tech
Aatlus Kalavus
Ulsan Tigers
Crown Fighters

Group D
São Paulo Black
Majestic
Real Ouncia
Sporting Lubumbashi

Group E
Ouncia Central
Crash and Friends
Lion XI
CA de São Paulo

Group F
Crownsville Central
Stamford FC
Oldwall Dynamos
Unión Zamotanas

Group G
Lions
Constelação SC
Savonkää Darstad
Redcastle

Group H
Benva
Atlanticus FC
Mega Men
Kotri FM

User avatar
MNAP Organization
Lobbyist
 
Posts: 21
Founded: Apr 04, 2017
Ex-Nation

Postby MNAP Organization » Thu Feb 08, 2018 10:28 am

MultiNation Cup Four
Image


Matchday One
The Sharpshooters 0–0 El-Jade
Wantavia FC 0–2 Vinte de Setembro
Volinn Slania 2–2 Mushroom Plumbers
TP Bazembe 1–1 Sheepville
CA April Tech 0–0 Crown Fighters
Aatlus Kalavus 4–3 Ulsan Tigers
São Paulo Black 2–1 Sporting Lubumbashi
Majestic 2–1 Real Ouncia
Ouncia Central 0–0 CA de São Paulo
Crash and Friends 1–1 Lion XI
Crownsville Central 3–1 Unión Zamotanas
Stamford FC 1–2 Oldwall Dynamos
Lions 0–0 Redcastle
Constelação SC 0–1 Savonkää Darstad
Benva 2–0 Kotri FM
Atlanticus FC 1–3 Mega Men

Matchday Two
El-Jade 1–2 Vinte de Setembro
The Sharpshooters 3–2 Wantavia FC
Mushroom Plumbers 0–1 Sheepville
Volinn Slania 2–4 TP Bazembe
Crown Fighters 2–1 Ulsan Tigers
CA April Tech 2–1 Aatlus Kalavus
Sporting Lubumbashi 5–4 Real Ouncia
São Paulo Black 3–1 Majestic
CA de São Paulo 3–3 Lion XI
Ouncia Central 3–2 Crash and Friends
Unión Zamotanas 3–6 Oldwall Dynamos
Crownsville Central 1–3 Stamford FC
Redcastle 1–0 Savonkää Darstad
Lions 2–2 Constelação SC
Kotri FM 1–2 Mega Men
Benva 2–1 Atlanticus FC

Matchday Three
Wantavia FC 1–3 El-Jade
Vinte de Setembro 1–0 The Sharpshooters
TP Bazembe 2–1 Mushroom Plumbers
Sheepville 2–2 Volinn Slania
Aatlus Kalavus 1–2 Crown Fighters
Ulsan Tigers 2–1 CA April Tech
Majestic 4–3 Sporting Lubumbashi
Real Ouncia 0–0 São Paulo Black
Crash and Friends 3–2 CA de São Paulo
Lion XI 3–4 Ouncia Central
Stamford FC 3–4 Unión Zamotanas
Oldwall Dynamos 2–4 Crownsville Central
Constelação SC 2–1 Redcastle
Savonkää Darstad 1–4 Lions
Atlanticus FC 2–3 Kotri FM
Mega Men 1–2 Benva


Group A                Pld   W  D  L   GF  GA  GD  Pts 
1 Vinte de Setembro 3 3 0 0 5 1 +4 9 - Round of Sixteen
2 El-Jade 3 1 1 1 4 3 +1 4 - Round of Sixteen

3 The Sharpshooters 3 1 1 1 3 3 0 4
4 Wantavia FC 3 0 0 3 3 8 −5 0

Group B Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 TP Bazembe 3 2 1 0 7 4 +3 7 - Round of Sixteen
2 Sheepville 3 1 2 0 4 3 +1 5 - Round of Sixteen

3 Volinn Slania 3 0 2 1 6 8 −2 2
4 Mushroom Plumbers 3 0 1 2 3 5 −2 1

Group C Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Crown Fighters 3 2 1 0 4 2 +2 7 - Round of Sixteen
2 CA April Tech 3 1 1 1 3 3 0 4 - Round of Sixteen

3 Aatlus Kalavus 3 1 0 2 6 7 −1 3
4 Ulsan Tigers 3 1 0 2 6 7 −1 3

Group D Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 São Paulo Black 3 2 1 0 5 2 +3 7 - Round of Sixteen
2 Majestic 3 2 0 1 7 7 0 6 - Round of Sixteen

3 Sporting Lubumbashi 3 1 0 2 9 10 −1 3
4 Real Ouncia 3 0 1 2 5 7 −2 1

Group E Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Ouncia Central 3 2 1 0 7 5 +2 7 - Round of Sixteen
2 Crash and Friends 3 1 1 1 6 6 0 4 - Round of Sixteen

3 Lion XI 3 0 2 1 7 8 −1 2
4 CA de São Paulo 3 0 2 1 5 6 −1 2

Group F Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Oldwall Dynamos 3 2 0 1 10 8 +2 6 - Round of Sixteen
2 Crownsville Central 3 2 0 1 8 6 +2 6 - Round of Sixteen

3 Stamford FC 3 1 0 2 7 7 0 3
4 Unión Zamotanas 3 1 0 2 8 12 −4 3

Group G Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Lions 3 1 2 0 6 3 +3 5 - Round of Sixteen
2 Constelação SC 3 1 1 1 4 4 0 4 - Round of Sixteen

3 Redcastle 3 1 1 1 2 2 0 4
4 Savonkää Darstad 3 1 0 2 2 5 −3 3

Group H Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Benva 3 3 0 0 6 2 +4 9 - Round of Sixteen
2 Mega Men 3 2 0 1 6 4 +2 6 - Round of Sixteen

3 Kotri FM 3 1 0 2 4 6 −2 3
4 Atlanticus FC 3 0 0 3 4 8 −4 0


MultiNation Cup Three
Image
Round of Sixteen


Benva - CA April Tech
@Rosa Bowe, Scuiria, 95,000

Vinte de Setembro - Constelação SC
@Saharan Outpost, Scuiria, 110,000

TP Bazembe - Crash and Friends
@The Bubble, Scuiria, 140,000

Ouncia Central - El-Jade
@Katana Stadium, Scuiria, 120,000

São Paulo Black - Sheepville
@Amazonian Dome, Scuiria, 90,000

Crown Fighters - Majestic
@Scarwood Castle, Scuiria, 100,000

Oldwall Dynamos - Mega Men
@The Spaceship, Scuiria, 85,000

Lions - Crownsville Central
@Himalayan Arena, Scuiria, 75,000

User avatar
MNAP Organization
Lobbyist
 
Posts: 21
Founded: Apr 04, 2017
Ex-Nation

Postby MNAP Organization » Thu Feb 08, 2018 10:41 am

MultiNation Cup Four
Image
Round of Sixteen


Benva 1-3 CA April Tech
@Rosa Bowe, Scuiria, 95,000

Vinte de Setembro 4-2 Constelação SC
@Saharan Outpost, Scuiria, 110,000

TP Bazembe 1-3 Crash and Friends
@The Bubble, Scuiria, 140,000

Ouncia Central 0-1 El-Jade
@Katana Stadium, Scuiria, 120,000

São Paulo Black 0-1 Sheepville
@Amazonian Dome, Scuiria, 90,000

Crown Fighters 3-2 Majestic
@Scarwood Castle, Scuiria, 100,000

Oldwall Dynamos 0-1 Mega Men
@The Spaceship, Scuiria, 85,000

Lions 1-1 Crownsville Central (1-2 AET)
@Himalayan Arena, Scuiria, 75,000


Quarterfinals

CA April Tech 3-5 Vinte de Setembro
@Scarwood Castle, Scuiria, 100,000

Crash and Friends 4-1 El-Jade
@Rosa Bowe, Scuiria, 95,000

Sheepville 2-3 Crown Fighters
@Amazonian Dome, Scuiria, 90,000

Mega Men 2-2 Crownsville Central (3-3 AET) (4-3 pen.)
@The Spaceship, Scuiria, 85,000


Semifinals

Vinte de Setembro 0-2 Crash and Friends
@Himalayan Arena, Scuiria, 75,000

Crown Fighters 1-3 Mega Men
@Saharan Outpost, Scuiria, 110,000


Final


Crash and Friends 0–0 Mega Men (0–0 AET) (4–5 pen.)
@The Bubble, Dreadglen, 140,000
Refeere Nicholas Fuentes (Scuiria/Mapas)


Mega Men
Image

2020

User avatar
MNAP Organization
Lobbyist
 
Posts: 21
Founded: Apr 04, 2017
Ex-Nation

Postby MNAP Organization » Thu Feb 08, 2018 2:07 pm

MultiNation Consolation Trophy Three
Image


First round
Quatro de Maio 1-5 Zony FC

Ouncia Nobles 1-2 Mishima Zaibatsu

Milkden Stars 2-1 Vilalivre FC

El-Ehly 2-2 Elsbury (5-3 pen.)

União do Iguaçu 4-2 Esperança

NERV 0-0 Laranjeiras (3-4 pen.)

Viitakää Vapau 0-1 Cosmopoli-Tan FC

Vieskule FM 0-1 Fairwick FC

Waterville 0-0 Fly Crusaders (5-4 pen.)

Club Mariaraure 1-2 Rayados

CA de Curitiba 1-2 Kalavus Ähtäka

Clube Paulista 1-2 Athletic Nacional

Woodbridge 92 2-0 Sporting Kwakoetoetoe

Lappeenmina Kärde 1-0 Hunterport FC

Acuckland Town 3-0 Clube Mbandaka

Umbrella Corporation 0-1 Portuários de Santos

Volinn Kuvalta 1-2 Liginar Lielbina

Torpio FK 3-2 Hasiä FM

Ulahava FK 4-5 Lappenmina Kesku

Southern Springhaven 0-1 Nacional

Oldmarket Sports 2-1 Eastcourt Sports

Desportivo Braga 1-1 Leoweigek (2-3 pen.)

Worldwares Inc. 1-3 Independência

Ridgewell Club 2-1 Congolese Stars

Milkden Bandits 1-0 Birdpass Military Club

Pumas 0-1 Grove Street

Birdpass United 1-2 Thai United

Green Hills Sonics 2-0 Riihipää Baros

GoldenChickenFC 1-0 Pear Inc.

Porto Carioca 3-1 Greenock

Raaseniem Farkatse 2-1 Southfield

Global Security 0-2 Scarborough


Second Round
Zony FC 0-2 Mishima Zaibatsu
Mishima Zaitbatsu 0-2 Zony FC (4-2 pen.)

Milkden Stars 2-0 El-Ehly
El-Ehly 1-1 Milkden Stars

União do Iguaçu 1-0 Laranjeiras
Laranjeiras 1-0 União do Iguaçu (4-5 pen.)

Cosmopoli-Tan FC 2-1 Fairwick FC
Fairwick FC 1-0 Cosmopoli-Tan FC

Waterville 0-0 Rayados
Rayados 3-3 Waterville

Kalavus Ähtäka 1-1 Athletic Nacional
Athletic Nacional 2-2 Kalavus Ähtäka

Woodbridge 92 2-0 Lappeenmina Kärde
Lappeenmina Kärde 1-0 Woodbridge 92

Acuckland Town 1-1 Portuários de Santos
Portuários de Santos 1-1 Acuckland Town (11-10 pen.)

Liginar Lielbina 1-0 Torpio FK
Torpio FK 0-0 Liginar Lielbina

Lappenmina Kesku 2-1 Nacional
Nacional 4-0 Lappenmina Kesku

Oldmarket Sports 1-1 Leoweigek
Leoweigek 2-0 Oldmarket Sports

Independência 1-2 Ridgewell Club
Ridgewell Club 1-1 Independência

Milkden Bandits 1-0 Grove Street
Grove Street 3-0 Milkden Bandits

Thai United 4-1 Green Hills Sonics
Green Hills Sonics 2-0 Thai United

GoldenChickenFC 1-0 Porto Carioca
Porto Carioca 1-2 GoldenChickenFC

Raaseniem Farkatse 2-2 Scarborough
Scarborough 2-0 Raaseniem Farkatse


Round of Sixteen
Mishima Zaibatsu 3-0 Milkden Stars
Milkden Stars 3-2 Mishima Zaibatsu

União do Iguaçu 1-0 Fairwick FC
Fairwick FC 2-1 União do Iguaçu

Waterville 3-1 Kalavus Ähtäka
Kalavus Ähtäka 0-1 Waterville

Woodbridge 92 1-0 Portuários de Santos
Portuários de Santos 3-1 Woodbridge 92

Liginar Lielbina 0-2 Nacional
Nacional 2-0 Liginar Lielbina

Leoweigek 1-1 Ridgewell Club
Ridgewell Club 2-0 Leoweigek

Grove Street 2-0 Thai United
Thai United 2-4 Grove Street

GoldenChickenFC 3-0 Scarborough
Scarborough 2-1 GoldenChickenFC


Quarterfinals
Mishima Zaibatsu 3-3 União do Iguaçu
União do Iguaçu 0-0 Mishima Zaibatsu

Waterville 0-3 Portuários de Santos
Portuários de Santos 2-3 Waterville

Nacional 2-0 Ridgewell Club
Ridgewell Club 1-1 Nacional

Grove Street 1-2 GoldenChickenFC
GoldenChickenFC 1-0 Grove Street


Semifinals
União do Iguaçu 2-2 Portuários de Santos
Portuários de Santos 2-2 União do Iguaçu (4-3 pen.)

Nacional 2-1 GoldenChickenFC
GoldenChickenFC 2-0 Nacional


Final
Portuários de Santos 2-1 GoldenChickenFC
@Atlantic Winds, Atlanticus, South Shellfort, 84,000
Refeere Robert Hays (South Shellfort/Atlanticus FC)


Portuários de Santos: first title - 2014/2020
GoldenChickenFC: first time as runner-up: 2014/2020

Portuários de Santos
Image

2014|2020

User avatar
Coldfield
Chargé d'Affaires
 
Posts: 353
Founded: Dec 11, 2016
Inoffensive Centrist Democracy

Postby Coldfield » Thu Feb 15, 2018 5:55 am

Winners' Cup 2020
Qualified teams:


Crownsville Central - League One Champion
Crown Fighters - National Football Cup Champion
Blackrocks - League Two Champion
Archmouth - League Three Champion

Semi-finals
Crownsville Central 2-1 Archmouth

Crown Fighters 2-0 Elsbury


Final
Crownsville Central 2–0 Crown Fighters
@Crownsville Palace Colossus, Coldfield, 94,000
Refeere Nicholas French (Coldfield/Woodbridge Warriors)


Crownsville Central: third title - 2017, 2019, 2020
Majestic: third time as runner-up - 2009, 2018, 2020

Crownsville Central
Image
2020
The Kingdom of Coldfield
A semi-absolute monarchy in Esportiva|Coldfield do not represents my views
Coldfield Sports Newswire
BoF 64: Quarterfinals
N&N Chess Tour: 1st (1 min., 30 min.), tied 1st (3 min., 2h)
CoH 70: Group Stage
CE XX: Quarterfinals
Chricoma wrote:Kinda like a Celtic Ukraine lol

User avatar
2nd Brazilian Empire
Chargé d'Affaires
 
Posts: 370
Founded: Sep 22, 2016
Ex-Nation

Postby 2nd Brazilian Empire » Thu Feb 15, 2018 5:59 am

Supercopa 2014
Qualified teams:


Benva - First Division champion
CA de São Paulo - Brazilian Tour champion

Benva 0-0 CA de São Paulo (3-4 pen.)
@Estádio do Horizonte, 2nd Brazilian Empire, 375,000
Refeere Paulo Couto (2nd Brazilian Empire/CBA)


CA de São Paulo: sixth title - 1975, 1993, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2014
Benva: second time as runner-up: - 1970, 2014

CA de São Paulo
Image
2014
Last edited by 2nd Brazilian Empire on Tue Feb 27, 2018 6:23 am, edited 1 time in total.
The Lusophone Empire
Set in 2014.
Sportswire|Overview

User avatar
MNAP Organization
Lobbyist
 
Posts: 21
Founded: Apr 04, 2017
Ex-Nation

Postby MNAP Organization » Thu Feb 15, 2018 6:24 am

END OF SEASON FOUR



Top internal transfers
Player-Position-From-To

2nd Brazilian Empire
João Rieksts | ST | Vinte de Setembro | Benva
Teizon | ST | Benva | União do Iguaçu
Franc | ST | União do Iguaçu | Independência
Diego Cardoso | CB | Vinte de Setembro | Nacional
Renato Batista | RB | Constelação SC | Vinte de Setembro
Gabriel Silveira | ST | Independência | Blue Bull Brazil
Padilha | LM | Nacional | Porto Carioca
Lorenzo Navarro | LM | Porto Carioca | Blue Bull Brazil
Eric Shizue | RM | Clube Paulista | Nacional
Josnei | LM | Guanabara | Clube Paulista
Charles Bertrand | ST | Deportivo Rosario | Blue Bull Brazil

Interregional
Dudu Dracea | CM | Portuários de Santos Image| Real Ouncia Image
Washington Potiguar | ST | Constelação SC Image| Milkden Sports Image
Dean Murray | ST | Clube Paulista Image| Majestic Image
Bronson Aleksandrov | RM | Waterville Image| Zony FC Image
William Hawking | ST | Majestic Image| Man Red Image
Lúcio Fortkamp | ST | Crown Fighters Image| CA de São Paulo Image
Leon Gray | CM | Blackrocks Image| Fly Crusaders Image

Coldfield
Brenton Pilkvist | GK | Waterville | Majestic
William Hajdarevic | ST | Sheepville | Majestic
James Miller | GK | Majestic | Crownsville Central
Nicholas Baxter | RM | Elsbury | Crownsville Central
Danny Soares | GK | Woodbridge 92 | Waterviller
Raphael Victors | ST | Crownsville Central | Pumas

User avatar
2nd Brazilian Empire
Chargé d'Affaires
 
Posts: 370
Founded: Sep 22, 2016
Ex-Nation

Postby 2nd Brazilian Empire » Thu Mar 29, 2018 8:04 pm

Second Empire First Division 2014 Teams
Image

Benva (BEN)
Image
ImageImage

Town: Lisbon, Portugal
Rival(s): Desportivo Braga, Esportivo Lisboa
Nickname: Águias
Stadium: Luzes da Ribalta (65,000)
Manager: Alberto Bragança
Number	Position	Name         Age   Nationality
01 GK Ricardo Varejão 25 Image Second Brazilian Empire
02 LB Bondan Hájek 27 Image MUNAP Citizen
03 CB Romeu Clemente 26 Image Second Brazilian Empire
04 CB Nikolaus Rossmann 31 Image Thirty-Seven Empires
05 RB Osvaldo Paulkin 30 Image Second Brazilian Empire
06 LM Mátio Espíndola 31 Image Second Brazilian Empire
07 CM Arturo Garcia 25 Image Second Brazilian Empire
19 CM Colombiano 29 Image Second Brazilian Empire
10 RM Sérgio Farias 26 Image Second Brazilian Empire
11 ST João Rieksts 29 Image Second Brazilian Empire
09 ST Bernardo Silva 28 Image Second Brazilian Empire (CAPTAIN)
SUBS
12 GK José Mina 18 Image Second Brazilian Empire
13 CB Emílio Morais 20 Image Second Brazilian Empire
14 CM Ronaldo 32 Image Second Brazilian Empire
15 RM André Silva 30 Image Second Brazilian Empire
16 ST Sílvio Freitas 21 Image Second Brazilian Empire


Blue Bull Brazil (BBB)
Image
ImageImage

Town: Goiânia, Goiás
Rival(s): Esportivo de Goiás, Aparecida de Goiânia
Nickname: Touro Louco
Stadium: Municipal de Goiânia (30,000)
Manager: Mané Maldonado
Number	Position	Name         Age   Nationality
01 GK Enzo Giovani 20 Image Second Brazilian Empire
02 LB Iago Antônio 28 Image Second Brazilian Empire
03 CB Irineu Nascimento 24 Image Second Brazilian Empire
04 CB Cássio Martins 26 Image Second Brazilian Empire
06 RB Iren Ozoguz 25 Image MUNAP Citizen
05 LM Lorenzo Navarro 27 Image Second Brazilian Empire
07 CM Paulão 28 Image Second Brazilian Empire
11 CM Sandile Siganeko 21 Image MUNAP Citizen
08 RM Omar El Haloui 24 Image Second Brazilian Empire
09 ST Charles Bertrand 27 Image Coldfield
10 ST Gabriel Silveira 31 Image Second Brazilian Empire (CAPTAIN)
SUBS
12 GK Valdi Riosson 32 Image Second Brazilian Empire
13 CB Júlio de Ávila 31 Image Second Brazilian Empire
14 CM Jason Oliveira 23 Image Second Brazilian Empire
15 CM Tempestade 29 Image Second Brazilian Empire
16 ST Cleiton Alves 29 Image Second Brazilian Empire


CA de Curitiba (CAC)
Image
ImageImage

Town: Curitiba, Paraná
Rival(s): Londrinense FC, Paraná Esportes
Nickname: Coxa
Stadium: Coronel Cleiton Cavalcanti (40,300)
Manager: Sueco
Number	Position	Name         Age   Nationality
01 GK Gustavo Jardim 23 Image Second Brazilian Empire
02 LB Astolfo Gomes 27 Image Second Brazilian Empire
04 CB Osmar do Vale 28 Image Second Brazilian Empire
03 CB Gavião 32 Image Second Brazilian Empire (CAPTAIN)
05 CB Roger Malet 31 Image MUNAP Citizen
08 RB Di Pietro 28 Image MUNAP Citizen
06 LM Lucas Guedes 25 Image Second Brazilian Empire
09 CM Hugo Andrade 21 Image Second Brazilian Empire
07 RM Chico Ferreira 25 Image Second Brazilian Empire
11 ST Diego Canto 23 Image Second Brazilian Empire
10 ST Luciano Semprún 27 Image Second Brazilian Empire
SUBS
12 GK Cacau 30 Image Second Brazilian Empire
13 CB Guilherme Sanchez 22 Image Second Brazilian Empire
14 CM Mário Cruz 20 Image Second Brazilian Empire
15 CM Augusto Delgado 33 Image Second Brazilian Empire
16 ST Carlos 28 Image Second Brazilian Empire


CA de São Paulo (CAS)
Image
ImageImage

Town: São Paulo, São Paulo
Rival(s): Clube Paulista, Portuários de Santos
Nickname: Tricolor
Stadium: Estádio Tadeu Tavares (87,000)
Manager: Douglas Júnior
Number	Position	Name         Age   Nationality
01 GK Roberto Carvalho 37 Image Second Brazilian Empire (CAPTAIN)
04 LB Armando Meccia 26 Image MUNAP Citizen
02 CB Breno Cavallo 22 Image Second Brazilian Empire
03 CB Boliviano 35 Image Second Brazilian Empire
06 RB Thato Botha 24 Image Scuiria
07 LM Furuya Seiji 25 Image MUNAP Citizen
05 CM Carlos Ramos 31 Image Second Brazilian Empire
11 CM Eduardo Sienkiewicz 24 Image Second Brazilian Empire
08 RM Roberto Castro 33 Image Second Brazilian Empire
09 ST Douglas Scheffel 26 Image Second Brazilian Empire
10 ST João Capelli 30 Image Second Brazilian Empire
SUBS
12 GK Alyson 23 Image Second Brazilian Empire
13 CB Carlos Renato 34 Image Second Brazilian Empire
14 CM Antenor Lemos 26 Image Second Brazilian Empire
15 CM Ademir Poulin 31 Image Second Brazilian Empire
16 ST Kesley Souza 20 Image Second Brazilian Empire


Clube Paulista (CLP)
Image
ImageImage

Town: São Paulo, São Paulo
Rival(s): Laranjeiras, Portuários de Santos
Nickname: Timão
Stadium: Arena Paulista (49,000)
Manager: Fabiano Carrara
Number	Position	Name         Age   Nationality
01 GK César 25 Image Second Brazilian Empire
02 LB Gustaaf Averesch 26 Image MUNAP Citizen
03 CB Artur Castro 23 Image Second Brazilian Empire
04 CB Jean Carlos 30 Image Second Brazilian Empire
05 RB Luiz Luz 30 Image Second Brazilian Empire
06 LM Bruno Lussier 26 Image Second Brazilian Empire
07 CM Cristóvão Ribeiro 28 Image Second Brazilian Empire (CAPTAIN)
10 CM Jadsen 25 Image Second Brazilian Empire
09 RM Josnei 22 Image Second Brazilian Empire
11 ST Ismail Bouzfour 28 Image Second Brazilian Empire
15 ST Ruben Fernandez 23 Image MUNAP Citizen
SUBS
12 GK Valdomiro de Souza 31 Image Second Brazilian Empire
13 CB Bernado Rasmussen 20 Image Second Brazilian Empire
08 RM Damián Trevisan 26 Image MUNAP Citizen
16 CM Leonardo Cadaval 22 Image Second Brazilian Empire
17 ST Adriano 30 Image Second Brazilian Empire


Constelação SC (CON)
Image
ImageImage

Town: Belo Horizonte, Minas Gerais
Rival(s): Independência, Brasil Mineiro
Nickname: Raposa
Stadium: Olímpico (75,000)
Manager: Pedro Becker
Number	Position	Name         Age   Nationality
01 GK Fernando 34 Image Second Brazilian Empire (CAPTAIN)
04 CB Kléber Passos 25 Image Second Brazilian Empire
02 CB Danilo Duarte 23 Image Second Brazilian Empire
03 CB Hector Bonnel 29 Image MUNAP Citizen
06 LM Renato Thiesen 27 Image Second Brazilian Empire
05 CM Luciano Ferullo 28 Image Second Brazilian Empire
10 CM Roberto Augusto 30 Image Second Brazilian Empire
09 CM Chris Kucera 26 Image Coldfield
07 RM Luiz Moura 32 Image Second Brazilian Empire
08 ST Didi 29 Image Second Brazilian Empire
11 ST Yawo Agyeman 22 Image MUNAP Citizen
SUBS
12 GK Malke Cordeiro 21 Image Second Brazilian Empire
13 CB David Rees 30 Image MUNAP Citizen
14 CM Uendel Barreto 21 Image Second Brazilian Empire
15 CM Silmar 32 Image Second Brazilian Empire
99 ST Davi Pinto 20 Image Second Brazilian Empire


Desportivo Braga (DEB)
Image
ImageImage

Town: Braga, Portugal
Rival(s): Esportivo Lisboa, Portuário FC
Nickname: Arsenalistas
Stadium: O Coliseu (42,000)
Manager: Guiomar Saraiva
Number	Position	Name         Age   Nationality
01 GK Nelinho Gama 28 Image Second Brazilian Empire
02 LB Félix Pinto 24 Image Second Brazilian Empire
03 CB Duarte Almedida 26 Image Second Brazilian Empire
04 CB Germano Freitas 33 Image Second Brazilian Empire
06 RB Ivanildo Costa 26 Image Second Brazilian Empire
08 LM Diogo Siqueira 22 Image Second Brazilian Empire
07 CM Fred Jasarevic 31 Image MUNAP Citizen (CAPTAIN)
09 CM Reinaldo Salles 29 Image Second Brazilian Empire
05 RM Ramiro Ramires 31 Image Second Brazilian Empire
10 ST Michael Edlund 28 Image MUNAP Citizen
11 ST Teodoro Reis 24 Image Second Brazilian Empire
SUBS
12 GK Cláudio Ferraz 19 Image Second Brazilian Empire
13 CB Fagundes 24 Image Second Brazilian Empire
14 CM Ademar Rocha 31 Image Second Brazilian Empire
15 CM Leléo 22 Image Second Brazilian Empire
16 ST Joaquim Higashi 26 Image Second Brazilian Empire


Guanabara (GUA)
Image
ImageImage

Town: Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro
Rival(s): Ipanema, União do Iguaçu
Nickname: Bara
Stadium: O Equatoriano (120,000)
Manager: Ronaldo Rubio
Number	Position	Name         Age   Nationality
01 GK Flávio 28 Image Second Brazilian Empire
02 LB Milo Durand 23 Image Scuiria
04 CB Lukas Proch 28 Image MUNAP Citizen
03 CB Davi Luz 22 Image Second Brazilian Empire
06 CB Peter Butler 29 Image MUNAP Citizen
10 RB Leão Mário 31 Image Second Brazilian Empire (CAPTAIN)
05 CM Lúcio Passos 30 Image Second Brazilian Empire
10 CM Edgar Fontana 28 Image Second Brazilian Empire
09 CM Epule Bongo 22 Image MUNAP Citizen
11 ST Enzo Rafael 20 Image Second Brazilian Empire
07 ST Daniel Koziol 28 Image Second Brazilian Empire
SUBS
12 GK Giba 23 Image Second Brazilian Empire
13 CB Fransergio Maddox 26 Image Second Brazilian Empire
14 RB Luciano Cabral 22 Image Second Brazilian Empire
15 CM Iberê da Silva 32 Image Second Brazilian Empire
16 ST Kuyi 25 Image Second Brazilian Empire


Ipanema (IPA)
Image
ImageImage

Town: Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro
Rival(s): Guanabara, União do Iguaçu
Nickname: Fogão
Stadium: Nilton Silva (47,500)
Manager: Jorge Venturi
Number	Position	Name         Age   Nationality
01 GK Bruno Vitor 28 Image Second Brazilian Empire
02 LB Romeu Pereira 25 Image Second Brazilian Empire
03 CB Tiago Dias 22 Image Second Brazilian Empire
04 CB Pedro Ferreira 29 Image Second Brazilian Empire
06 RB Mathéo Silva 21 Image Second Brazilian Empire
08 LM Lazare Zanga 24 Image MUNAP Citizen
07 CM Artur Rocha 27 Image Second Brazilian Empire (CAPTAIN)
09 CM Elias Saqqat 25 Image Second Brazilian Empire
05 RM Gustavo Caio 29 Image Second Brazilian Empire
10 ST Marcelo Lourenço 24 Image Second Brazilian Empire
11 ST Dante Carballal 28 Image Second Brazilian Empire
SUBS
12 GK Chico Mcclean 23 Image Second Brazilian Empire
13 CB Roland Davi 25 Image Second Brazilian Empire
14 CM Veslei Matos 34 Image Second Brazilian Empire
15 CM Lúcio Justo 30 Image Second Brazilian Empire
16 ST Fabrício 33 Image Second Brazilian Empire


Independência (IND)
Image
ImageImage

Town: Belo Horizonte, Minas Gerais
Rival(s): Constelação SC, Brasil Mineiro
Nickname: Galo
Stadium: Sete de Setembro (28,000)
Manager: Otávio Pinho
Number	Position	Name         Age   Nationality
01 GK Vinícius Guerra 31 Image Second Brazilian Empire
02 LB Nelson Tavarez 27 Image Second Brazilian Empire
03 CB Son Hyo 23 Image MUNAP Citizen
04 CB Boris Arbanas 30 Image Second Brazilian Empire
05 CB Ryder Barnes 28 Image Coldfield
06 RB Pablo Madrid 23 Image Second Brazilian Empire
10 LM Robertinho Goiano 34 Image Second Brazilian Empire (CAPTAIN)
07 CM Diego Simões 26 Image Second Brazilian Empire
08 RM Betão 23 Image Second Brazilian Empire
11 ST Leopardo 27 Image Second Brazilian Empire
09 ST Franc 31 Image Second Brazilian Empire
SUBS
12 GK Joshua Sainz 19 Image Bananistani Island
13 LB Mauro Souza 36 Image Second Brazilian Empire
14 CB Emanuel Neves 21 Image Second Brazilian Empire
15 CM Aírton 25 Image Second Brazilian Empire
16 ST Rami Mouhandiz 19 Image Second Brazilian Empire


Laranjeiras (LAR)
Image
ImageImage

Town: São Paulo, São Paulo
Rival(s): Clube Paulista, CA de São Paulo
Nickname: Verdão
Stadium: Parque Koka-Koola (48,240)
Manager: Emanuel Garcia
Number	Position	Name         Age   Nationality
01 GK Vitor Queiroz 23 Image Second Brazilian Empire
02 LB Paulo Bernades 25 Image Second Brazilian Empire
03 CB Stefan Jovic 29 Image MUNAP Citizen
04 CB Maurício Silva 33 Image Second Brazilian Empire
05 RB Jack Brown 25 Image MUNAP Citizen
06 LM Lucas Bertolami 28 Image Second Brazilian Empire
10 CM Jorge Adler 29 Image Second Brazilian Empire (CAPTAIN)
09 CM Juan Valerio 24 Image Bananistani Island
08 RM Umran Mehmet 25 Image MUNAP Citizen
21 ST Hector Berrocal 23 Image Second Brazilian Empire
24 ST Kevin Nogueira 27 Image Second Brazilian Empire
SUBS
12 GK Gildeson Neves 35 Image Second Brazilian Empire
13 LB Maikon 17 Image Second Brazilian Empire
14 CB Fábio Henrique 21 Image Second Brazilian Empire
07 CM Ramon Meireles 27 Image Second Brazilian Empire
11 ST Mário Brito 32 Image Second Brazilian Empire


Londrinense FC (LON)
Image
ImageImage

Town: Londrina, Paraná
Rival(s): CA de Curitiba, Paraná Esportes
Nickname: Furacão
Stadium: Quocera Arena (42,000)
Manager: Gilberto Gomes
Number	Position	Name         Age   Nationality
01 GK Luiz Petrovic 24 Image Second Brazilian Empire
02 LB Emiliano Gonzalez 22 Image Second Brazilian Empire
03 CB Tomás Keiner 28 Image Second Brazilian Empire
04 CB Andrés Fonseca 30 Image Second Brazilian Empire
05 RB Reinaldo Linhares 27 Image Second Brazilian Empire
06 LM Edilberto 29 Image Second Brazilian Empire
08 CM Isidoro Souza 28 Image Second Brazilian Empire
09 CM Hugo Ehmann 21 Image Second Brazilian Empire
07 RM William Pereira 24 Image Second Brazilian Empire
10 ST Renatinho 31 Image Second Brazilian Empire (CAPTAIN)
11 ST Mário Barrios 28 Image Second Brazilian Empire
SUBS
12 GK Pablo Carita 36 Image Second Brazilian Empire
13 LB José Kasongo 18 Image Second Brazilian Empire
14 CB Amauri Fontes 30 Image Second Brazilian Empire
15 CM Juan Kevin 23 Image Second Brazilian Empire
16 ST Ulisses Santos 21 Image Second Brazilian Empire


Nacional SC (NAC)
Image
ImageImage

Town: Porto Alegre, Rio Grande do Sul
Rival(s): Vinte de Setembro, Academia Caxiense
Nickname: Colorado
Stadium: Costa da Lagoa (61,000)
Manager: Zangado
Number	Position	Name         Age   Nationality
01 GK Daniel Abascal 25 Image Bananistani Island
02 LB Estevão Lacerda 24 Image Second Brazilian Empire
03 CB Zulu 35 Image Second Brazilian Empire
40 RB Rogério Norris 26 Image Second Brazilian Empire
05 LM Antônio Santos 35 Image Second Brazilian Empire
07 CM Diego Cardoso 28 Image Second Brazilian Empire
20 CM Eric Shizue 24 Image Second Brazilian Empire
10 RM D'Cruze 33 Image Bananistani Island (CAPTAIN)
08 ST Rafael Grobbink 27 Image Second Brazilian Empire
11 ST Dácio Esteves 30 Image Second Brazilian Empire
09 ST Leonardo Damiano 25 Image Second Brazilian Empire
SUBS
12 GK Márcio Almeida 17 Image Second Brazilian Empire
13 CB Érico Justo 28 Image Second Brazilian Empire
14 CM Dinei Silva 22 Image Second Brazilian Empire
06 RM Pepo 31 Image Second Brazilian Empire
15 ST João Sousa 20 Image Second Brazilian Empire


Penamina (PEN)
Image
ImageImage

Town: Montevideo, Uruguay
Rival(s): Atlético Nacional, Livingpool
Nickname: Carboneros
Stadium: Los Campeones (39,000)
Manager: Roberto Martinez
Number	Position	Name         Age   Nationality
01 GK Facundo Muniz 26 Image Second Brazilian Empire
02 LB Murilo Bosco 27 Image Second Brazilian Empire
03 CB Christian Martinez 23 Image Second Brazilian Empire
04 RB Juliano Caponi 28 Image Second Brazilian Empire
09 LM Henrique Meyers 32 Image Second Brazilian Empire (CAPTAIN)
05 CM Juan Gaos 26 Image Second Brazilian Empire
06 CM Davi Ambrósio 29 Image Second Brazilian Empire
07 RM Jan Bercik 32 Image MUNAP Citizen
08 ST Enrico Foley 26 Image Second Brazilian Empire
10 ST Malel Ghajar 28 Image Scuiria
09 ST Thiago de Souza 22 Image Second Brazilian Empire
SUBS
12 GK Alex Oliveira 18 Image Second Brazilian Empire
13 CB Sául Diaz 35 Image Second Brazilian Empire
14 CM Artur Alencar 20 Image Second Brazilian Empire
15 RM Santiago Encarnación 21 Image Second Brazilian Empire
16 ST Alan Benedek 31 Image Second Brazilian Empire


Porto Carioca (POC)
Image
ImageImage

Town: Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro
Rival(s): Guanabara, Ipanema
Nickname: Time da Virada
Stadium: Novo Portuário (40,000)
Manager: José Renato
Number	Position	Name         Age   Nationality
01 GK Fabiano Proietti 33 Image Second Brazilian Empire (CAPTAIN)
03 LB Gustavo Mccall 27 Image Second Brazilian Empire
02 CB Pedro Monteiro 26 Image Second Brazilian Empire
04 RB Arlindo Ventura 27 Image Second Brazilian Empire
05 LM Padilha 31 Image Second Brazilian Empire
06 CM Dimba 22 Image Second Brazilian Empire
08 CM Lindoval Cardoso 28 Image Second Brazilian Empire
10 RM Cacá 26 Image Second Brazilian Empire
09 ST Zezinho 23 Image Second Brazilian Empire
11 ST Cauã Silva 24 Image Second Brazilian Empire
07 ST Sílvio Freitas 28 Image Second Brazilian Empire
SUBS
12 GK Eduardo Farias 20 Image Second Brazilian Empire
13 CB Nilton Silveira 24 Image Second Brazilian Empire
14 CM Nárcisio Pereira 36 Image Second Brazilian Empire
15 ST Sidnei Barros 23 Image Second Brazilian Empire
16 ST Heisley Leal 19 Image Second Brazilian Empire


Portuários de Santos (SAN)
Image
ImageImage

Town: Santos, São Paulo
Rival(s): Associação Espanhola, Clube Paulista
Nickname: Peixe
Stadium: Viela Beiramar (32,000)
Manager: Paulo Mantovani
Number	Position	Name         Age   Nationality
01 GK Serpente 30 Image Second Brazilian Empire
02 CB Raúl Castilho 26 Image Second Brazilian Empire
03 CB Gilmar Linna 33 Image Second Brazilian Empire (CAPTAIN)
04 CB Ricardo Jesus 28 Image Second Brazilian Empire
07 LM De la Cruz 26 Image MUNAP Citizen
05 CM Addo Sonko 23 Image MUNAP Citizen
06 CM Norberto da Silva 28 Image Second Brazilian Empire
08 RM Romeu Leite 25 Image Second Brazilian Empire
11 ST Molney Santos 22 Image Second Brazilian Empire
10 ST Louis Stewart 29 Image Coldfield
09 ST Kalkbrenner 27 Image Thirty-Seven Empires
SUBS
12 GK Weverton 19 Image Second Brazilian Empire
13 CB Jamba 35 Image Second Brazilian Empire
14 CM Cléber da Cruz 28 Image Second Brazilian Empire
15 ST Guilherme Silva 19 Image Second Brazilian Empire
16 ST Arnaldo Mendes 36 Image Second Brazilian Empire


Portuário FC (POR)
Image
ImageImage

Town: Porto, Portugal
Rival(s): Desportivo Braga, Benva
Nickname: Dragão
Stadium: Caverna do Dragão (52,000)
Manager: Bernardo Branco
Number	Position	Name         Age   Nationality
01 GK Cícero 24 Image Second Brazilian Empire
02 LB Vicente Silva 34 Image Second Brazilian Empire (CAPTAIN)
03 CB Eduardo Bastos 23 Image Second Brazilian Empire
04 CB Antônio Leandro 27 Image Second Brazilian Empire
07 RB Richard Joguet 29 Image MUNAP Citizen
05 LM Danilo Kimura 26 Image Second Brazilian Empire
06 CM Cláudio Chiodini 30 Image Second Brazilian Empire
08 RM Gabriel Manoel 25 Image Second Brazilian Empire
11 ST Leonel Dellucci 23 Image MUNAP Citizen
10 ST Elísio Sá 31 Image Second Brazilian Empire
09 ST Pedro Ngandu 23 Image Second Brazilian Empire
SUBS
12 GK Cipriano Queiros 18 Image Second Brazilian Empire
13 LB Juvenal Fernandes 24 Image Second Brazilian Empire
14 CM Michel Soares 26 Image Second Brazilian Empire
15 ST Nathan 19 Image Second Brazilian Empire
16 ST Henrique Cuca 22 Image Second Brazilian Empire


Salvadores da Bahia (BAH)
Image
ImageImage

Town: Salvador, Bahia
Rival(s): Triunfo, Fluminense
Nickname: Tricolor de Aço
Stadium: Cachoeira Velha (51,000)
Manager: Pedro Caio Caetano
Number	Position	Name         Age   Nationality
01 GK Benício Vargas 30 Image Second Brazilian Empire
02 LB Índio Filó 31 Image Second Brazilian Empire
99 CB Lobão 27 Image Second Brazilian Empire
04 CB Aurélio Goulart 28 Image Second Brazilian Empire (CAPTAIN)
05 CM Roberto Serrano 24 Image Second Brazilian Empire
07 RB Pedrinho 20 Image Second Brazilian Empire
21 RM Renato Rosa 28 Image Second Brazilian Empire
10 CM Valentino Oliveira 29 Image Second Brazilian Empire
06 CM Marcelo Hansen 33 Image Second Brazilian Empire
18 LM Simão Dias 28 Image Second Brazilian Empire
09 ST Qasim Bouchiba 22 Image Second Brazilian Empire
Substitutes
12 ST Mateus 21 Image Second Brazilian Empire
13 CB Renan Soares 25 Image Second Brazilian Empire
14 RB Silveira Justino 30 Image Second Brazilian Empire
15 CM Duda Duarte 32 Image Second Brazilian Empire
16 ST Evandro da Silva 23 Image Second Brazilian Empire


[
União do Iguaçu (UNI)
Image
ImageImage

Town: Nova Iguaçu, Rio de Janeiro
Rival(s): Guanabara, Porto Carioca
Nickname: Tricolor Fluminense
Stadium: O Equatoriano (120,000)
Manager: João Lopes
Number	Position	Name         Age   Nationality
01 GK Diogo Caligiuri 34 Image Second Brazilian Empire
02 CB Mário Fraga 24 Image Second Brazilian Empire
03 CB Martino Boni 25 Image MUNAP Citizen
04 CB João Carioca 32 Image Second Brazilian Empire
05 RM Antônio Zervos 25 Image Second Brazilian Empire
06 CM Artur Graveman 28 Image Second Brazilian Empire
08 CM Nico Rebolledo 23 Image Bananistani Island
10 CM Tião Nascimento 32 Image Second Brazilian Empire (CAPTAIN)
09 ST Nicolas Bezerra 32 Image Second Brazilian Empire
11 ST Viktor Mucke 25 Image MUNAP Citizen
07 ST Teizon 24 Image Second Brazilian Empire
Substitutes
12 GK Jean Vandaele 25 Image MUNAP Citizen
13 CB Alessandro Flores 32 Image Second Brazilian Empire
14 CM Renato Camargo 29 Image Second Brazilian Empire
15 ST Ivo Havlík 20 Image Second Brazilian Empire
16 ST Guilherme Vidal 19 Image Second Brazilian Empire


Vinte de Setembro (VIN)
Image
ImageImage

Town: Porto Alegre, Rio Grande do Sul
Rival(s): Nacional, Esportivo Caxias
Nickname: Imortal Tricolor
Stadium: Arena de Setembro (63,415)
Manager: Ricardo Germano
Number	Position	Name         Age   Nationality
01 GK Murilo Groothuis 27 Image Second Brazilian Empire
02 LB Túlio Lima 26 Image Second Brazilian Empire
03 CB Leonardo Silva 27 Image Second Brazilian Empire
04 CB Renato Batista 26 Image Second Brazilian Empire
05 RB Russo 31 Image Second Brazilian Empire
10 LM Leopoldo Mesa 27 Image Second Brazilian Empire
07 CM Steven Chamberlain 33 Image Coldfield
06 CM Roberto Sforza 32 Image Second Brazilian Empire (CAPTAIN)
09 RM Richard Bingham 24 Image South Shellfort
11 ST Adegoke Opeyemi 21 Image MUNAP Citizen
08 ST Alessandro Teixeira 23 Image Second Brazilian Empire
Substitutes
12 GK Pedro Pessoa 20 Image Second Brazilian Empire
13 CB Carlos José 26 Image Second Brazilian Empire
08 CM Harlei Cunha 30 Image Second Brazilian Empire
16 CM Rico Nakamura 20 Image Second Brazilian Empire
17 ST Pedro Alberto 19 Image Second Brazilian Empire
Last edited by 2nd Brazilian Empire on Thu Apr 19, 2018 6:03 am, edited 2 times in total.
The Lusophone Empire
Set in 2014.
Sportswire|Overview

User avatar
2nd Brazilian Empire
Chargé d'Affaires
 
Posts: 370
Founded: Sep 22, 2016
Ex-Nation

Postby 2nd Brazilian Empire » Fri Mar 30, 2018 10:12 am

Second Empire Second Division 2014 Participating Teams
Image


Associação Chapecó (SC)
Year Founded: 1973
Main Colors: Green and white
Town: Chapecó
Rival: Sporting Criciúma
Trigram: CHA
Stadium: Estádio Verde (20,000)
Sponsor: Protovu (Healthcare)

Associação Espanhola (SP)
Year Founded: 1920
Main Colors: Red and yellow
Town: São Paulo
Rival: Laranjeiras
Trigram: ASP
Stadium: Caldeirão (22,000)
Sponsor: Zuvenil (Construction materials)

Atlético Catarinense (SC)
Year Founded: 1921
Main Colors: White and black
Town: Albertópolis
Rival: Sporting Criciúma
Trigram: CAT
Stadium: Osvaldo Servedio (21,000)
Sponsor: Tesouro Nacional (Banking)

Atlético Nacional (UR)
Year Founded: 1889
Main Colors: Royal and White
Town: Montevideo
Rival: Penamina
Trigram: ANA
Stadium: La Gran Park (30,000)
Sponsor: Letna (Telecommunications)

Atlético Pelotense (RS)
Year Founded: 1912
Main Colors: Yellow and white
Town: Pelotas
Rival: Academicos
Trigram: PEL
Stadium: Bebeto Farias (16,500)
Sponsor: Fruquito (Soft drinks)

Clube Mogi (SP)
Year Founded: 1917
Main Colors: Blue, red, and gray
Town: Mogi das Cruzes
Rival: Laranjeiras
Trigram: MOG
Stadium: Arena Municipal (8,000)
Sponsor: Pedras Mario (Construction Materials)

Clube Sobral (PT)
Year Founded: 1899
Main Colors: White, red, blue, and yellow
Town: Sobral
Rival: Clube Açoriano
Trigram: CSO
Stadium: Grande Sobral (10,000)
Sponsor: Refrigerantes Gelo-gelado (Soft drinks)

Desportivo Olímpico (PG)
Year Founded: 1902
Main Colors: Grey, black, and white
Town: Asunção
Rival: Liberdade
Trigram: DOL
Stadium: Manoel de Ferro (32,000)
Sponsor: Baterias Mourão (Automobiles)

Desportivo Rosario (AR)
Year Founded: 1902
Main Colors: Blue, white and yellow
Town: Rosario
Rival: San Rosario
Trigram: CRF
Stadium: El Gigante (40,000)
Sponsor: Banco Estadual (Banking)

Esportivo Belém (PA)
Year Founded: 1914
Main Colors: Light blue and white
Town: Belém
Rival: Costeiro
Trigram: BEL
Stadium: Estádio Rogério Menezes (25,000)
Sponsor: Mirabella (Restaurant chain)

Esportivo Cearense (CE)
Year Founded: 1914
Main Colors: White and black
Town: Fortaleza
Rival: Clube da Fortaleza
Trigram: CEA
Stadium: Arena das Praias (45,000)
Sponsor: TEN (Telecommunications)

Esportivo de Goiás (GO)
Year Founded: 1943
Main Colors: Green and white
Town: Goiânia
Rival: Aparecida de Goiânia
Trigram: GOI
Stadium: Planíce de Prata (50,000)
Sponsor: Baterias Mourão (Automobiles)

Esportivo Lisboa (PT)
Year Founded: 1898
Main Colors: Yellow, green and white
Town: Lisboa
Rival: Portuário FC
Trigram: ELI
Stadium: A Central (50,000)
Sponsor: Refrigerantes Gelo-gelado (Beverages)

Esportivo de Manaus (AM)
Year Founded: 1956
Main Colors: Navy blue, red and white
Town: Manaus
Rival: CE Raimundo
Trigram: MAN
Stadium: Coliseu Amazônico (43,000)
Sponsor: Shields (Automobiles)

Juazeiro (BA)
Year Founded: 1942
Main Colors: Dark red and white
Town: Juazeiro
Rival: Salvadores da Bahia
Trigram: JUA
Stadium: Benedito Oliveira (12,000)
Sponsor: Bananas Baianas (Agriculture)

Liberdade (PG)
Year Founded: 1905
Main Colors: Black and white
Town: Assunção
Rival: Desportivo Olímpico
Trigram: LIB
Stadium: Mestre López (10,500)
Sponsor: Lógico (Banking)

Ministro Prudente (SP)
Year Founded: 1925
Main Colors: Violet and red
Town: Ministro Prudente
Rival: União Prudentina
Trigram: PRU
Stadium: Ministro Pinho Leal (3,000)
Sponsor: Antonio Branco Farmácias (Pharmaceutical)

Náufragos (PB)
Year Founded: 1901
Main Colors: Red and white
Town: Recife
Rival: Guanabara
Trigram: NAU
Stadium: Dromo Pernambucano (50,000)
Sponsor: Carros Populares (Automobiles)

Nixto (MT)
Year Founded: 1934
Main Colors: Black, white
Town: Cuiabá
Rival: Adoçeiro
Trigram: NIX
Stadium: Arena Nixto (40,000)
Sponsor: O Tubarão (Commerce)

Reykjavík (IS)
Year Founded: 1975
Main Colors: Blue, red, and white
Town: Reykjavík
Rival: Fimleikafélag Reykjavík
Trigram: REY
Stadium: Olympic Stadium (17,000)
Sponsor: Gamecenter dot net (Online casino)

Sporting Criciúma (SC)
Year Founded: 1947
Main Colors: Yellow, black, and white
Town: Criciúma
Rival: Atlético Catarinense
Trigram: SCR
Stadium: Saulo Belluci (19,000)
Sponsor: Bratek (Telecommunications)

Triunfo (BA)
Year Founded: 1912
Main Colors: Red and black
Town: Salvador
Rival: Salvadores da Bahia
Trigram: VIT
Stadium: Rosário Peres (38,000)
Sponsor: Tesouro Nacional (Banking)

Universitario Petrolero (BO)
Year Founded: 1956
Main Colors: Black and Yellow
Town: Sucre
Rival: Desportivo Bolívia
Trigram: UNI
Stadium: Estádio Petronal (32,000)
Sponsor: Petronal (Chemicals)

Vila Velha (MG)
Year Founded: 1906
Main Colors: Red and white
Town: Vila Velha
Rival: Vila Nova
Trigram: VIV
Stadium: Centro Comunitário do Seu Marcos (4,600)
Sponsor: No sponsor
The Lusophone Empire
Set in 2014.
Sportswire|Overview

User avatar
Coldfield
Chargé d'Affaires
 
Posts: 353
Founded: Dec 11, 2016
Inoffensive Centrist Democracy

Postby Coldfield » Fri Apr 06, 2018 7:58 pm

Coldfield League One 2020-21
Image

Blackrocks (BLA)
Image
ImageImage

Town: Blackrock
Rival(s): Orangefish
Nickname: The Rockers
Stadium: Blackrock Park (40,041)
Manager: John Larsen
Number	Position	Name         Age   Nationality
01 GK Freddie Hinton 33 Image Coldfield
02 LB Neil Irwin 29 Image Coldfield
03 CB Gilbert Smith 23 Image Coldfield
04 CB Harrison Hauser 30 Image Coldfield
05 RB Oliver Love 24 Image Coldfield
08 LM Victor Paulsen 27 Image Coldfield
07 CM Javier Muñoz 28 Image Coldfield
10 CM Anton Wagner 32 Image Coldfield
09 RM Walker Filipov 28 Image Coldfield
11 ST Elliot Fraser 25 Image Coldfield
19 ST Ronald Montesi 30 Image Coldfield
SUBS
12 GK Andrew Compton 23 Image Coldfield
13 CB Dylan Norman 30 Image Coldfield
14 CM Ali Lang 20 Image Coldfield
15 CM Bennie Woods 35 Image Coldfield
16 ST Adam Rajkovic 28 Image Coldfield


Brownlawn (BRO)
Image
ImageImage

Town: Brownlawn
Rival(s): Bettyhill
Nickname: The Bees
Stadium: Triumph Field (25,581)
Manager: Willie Boone
Number	Position	Name         Age   Nationality
01 GK Calvin Duncan 32 Image Coldfield
02 CB Louis Johnson 25 Image Coldfield
03 CB Frederick Desrosiers 29 Image Coldfield
04 CB Nixon Lucas 23 Image Coldfield
05 LM Gabriel Black 27 Image Coldfield
06 CM Marcel Abate 32 Image Coldfield
07 CM Zac Gordon 24 Image Coldfield
08 RM Albert Goldberg 30 Image Coldfield
09 ST Isaac Young 27 Image Coldfield
11 ST Reece Crisafulli 26 Image Coldfield
10 ST Nickolas Kancevicius 25 Image Coldfield
SUBS
12 GK Andres Romero 23 Image Coldfield
13 CB Josh Van Ophoven 34 Image Coldfield
14 CM Gustav Pavia 28 Image Coldfield
15 ST Noah Ratliff 21 Image Coldfield
16 ST Mason Reynolds 30 Image Coldfield


Crownsville Central (CRO)
Image
ImageImage

Town: Crownsville
Rival(s): Crown Fighters
Nickname: The Kings
Stadium: Independence (71,440)
Manager: Marinho Lobo
Number	Position	Name         Age   Nationality
01 GK James Miller 28 Image Coldfield
02 CB Oscar Nyitrai 32 Image Coldfield
03 CB Roger Hatfield 30 Image Coldfield
04 CB Marcus Strand 31 Image Coldfield
05 LM Reid Lankford 28 Image Coldfield
07 LM Rick Sommerfeldt 26 Image Coldfield
10 CM Aatu Korhonen 26 Image Scuiria
70 RM Darnell Tjelvarsson 24 Image Coldfield
09 ST Diogo Toledo 28 Image Second Brazilian Empire
11 ST Nathaniel Balogh 27 Image Coldfield
08 ST Nicholas Baxter 28 Image Coldfield
SUBS
12 GK Samuel Campbell 25 Image Coldfield
13 CB Kai Graham 23 Image Coldfield
14 CM Winston Bates 29 Image Coldfield
15 CM Desmond Axelsson 33 Image Coldfield
16 ST Sebastian Sutherland 20 Image Coldfield


Crown Fighters(CRE)
Image
ImageImage

Town: Crownsville
Rival(s): Crownsville Central
Nickname: The Hunters
Stadium: Riverside Arena (51,545)
Manager: Chad Gilabert
Number	Position	Name         Age   Nationality
01 GK Lenny Lester 38 Image Coldfield
25 LB Ross Long 26 Image Coldfield
03 CB Aiden Simpson 29 Image Coldfield
04 CB Roman Mccormick 25 Image Coldfield
05 RB Phil Cockburn 31 Image Coldfield
07 CM Ernesto Èretnik 33 Image Coldfield
08 CM Ollie Adams 27 Image Coldfield
06 RM George Namgung 22 Image Coldfield
10 ST Ralph Lewerenz 25 Image Coldfield
20 ST Cou Mojare 28 Image Coldfield
09 ST Leonard Szekely 26 Image Coldfield
SUBS
12 GK Brandon Gregersen 22 Image Coldfield
02 CB Ricky Orange 30 Image Coldfield
13 CB Dylan Blake 35 Image Coldfield
14 CM Lucas Baldwin 28 Image Coldfield
11 ST Bobby Zamora 23 Image Coldfield


Elsbury (ELS)
Image
ImageImage

Town: Elsbury
Rival(s): Blackrocks
Nickname: The Greenies
Stadium: Dominic Basham Memorial (21,162)
Manager: Philibert Rousseau
Number	Position	Name         Age   Nationality
01 GK Ulises Webster 31 Image Coldfield
03 LB Ross Ferguson 24 Image Coldfield
02 CB Randy Bianchi 33 Image Coldfield
04 CB Odin Bray 22 Image Coldfield
06 CB Taylor Asplund 27 Image Coldfield
05 RB Dennis Anderson 30 Image Coldfield
07 LM Tommy Levine 28 Image Coldfield
08 CM Connor Bravo 29 Image Coldfield
09 CM Keith Dale 23 Image Coldfield
11 RM Matthew Goergen 32 Image Coldfield
10 ST Travis Bonnot 26 Image Coldfield
SUBS
12 GK James Russell 21 Image Coldfield
13 CB Mark Hill 26 Image Coldfield
14 CB Reuben Fitzpatrick 30 Image Coldfield
15 CM Lucas Baldwin 28 Image Coldfield
16 ST Henry Rosa 25 Image Coldfield


Greenock (GRE)
Image
ImageImage

Town: Greenock
Rival(s): Blackrocks
Nickname: The Lions
Stadium: Oceanstone Park (38,020)
Manager: Howard Landry
Number	Position	Name         Age   Nationality
01 GK Kyle Piszczek 28 Image Coldfield
02 LB Kaleb Romeijn 22 Image Coldfield
05 CB Harry Živkovic 29 Image Coldfield
03 CB William Bell 27 Image Coldfield
04 RB Tobias Schwartz 33 Image Coldfield
06 LM Mateo Foley 26 Image Coldfield
07 CM Callum Davis 27 Image Coldfield
08 CM Michael Majewski 30 Image Coldfield
99 RM Anthony White 26 Image Coldfield
09 ST Max Baybasin 21 Image Coldfield
11 ST Tyson Combs 31 Image Coldfield
SUBS
12 GK Peter King 20 Image Coldfield
13 CB Ethan Aiolfi 24 Image Coldfield
14 CM Augustus Bass 33 Image Coldfield
15 CM John Morgan 21 Image Coldfield
10 ST Chris Grosser 36 Image Coldfield


Majestic (MAJ)
Image
ImageImage

Town: Goldenleaf
Rival(s): Pumas
Nickname: The Lords
Stadium: Cybermoon Arena (46,000)
Manager: Bobby Eaton
Number	Position	Name         Age   Nationality
01 GK Brenton Pilkvist 35 Image Coldfield
02 LB Pierre Wong 27 Image Coldfield
03 CB Charlie Cash 27 Image Coldfield
04 CB Tony Kistler 28 Image Coldfield
05 CB Maurice Delaney 30 Image Coldfield
06 RB Stanley Perrot 33 Image Coldfield
07 LM Jonas Brankovic 29 Image Coldfield
08 CM Harry Ottoson 27 Image Coldfield
09 CM William Hajdarevic 33 Image Coldfield
10 RM Robert Simmons 34 Image Coldfield
11 ST Dean Murray 28 Image Coldfield
SUBS
12 GK Clark Hale 22 Image Coldfield
13 CB Samuel Alburqueque 32 Image Coldfield
14 CM Colton Goodman 23 Image Coldfield
15 CM Mason Tsvetkov 27 Image Coldfield
16 ST Samuel Guedes 31 Image Second Brazilian Empire


Pumas (PUM)
Image
ImageImage

Town: Goldenleaf
Rival(s): Majestic
Nickname: Black Cougars
Stadium: Obsidian Field (36,972)
Manager: Will Tasso
Number	Position	Name         Age   Nationality
01 GK Landon Ray 27 Image Coldfield
02 LB James Hansen 29 Image Coldfield
03 CB Lilian Delafose 26 Image Coldfield
05 CB Remi Chopin 30 Image Coldfield
04 CB Israel Britt 28 Image Coldfield
06 RB Archer Jennings 32 Image Coldfield
07 CM Ben Muraro 23 Image Coldfield
08 CM Rory Baumhauer 30 Image Coldfield
09 CM Ares Gounaris 32 Image Coldfield
11 ST Andrew Parker 29 Image Coldfield
10 ST Raphael Victors 25 Image Coldfield
SUBS
12 GK Peter King 20 Image Coldfield
13 CB Ethan Aiolfi 24 Image Coldfield
14 CM Augustus Bass 33 Image Coldfield
15 CM John Morgan 21 Image Coldfield
16 ST Chris Grosser 36 Image Coldfield


Oldmarket Sports (OPO)
Image
ImageImage

Town: Oldmarket
Rival(s): Oldmarket Spartans
Nickname: Stripes
Stadium: The Pinnacle (28,592)
Manager: Edmund Morrison
Number	Position	Name         Age   Nationality
12 GK Jacob Bustos 30 Image Coldfield
04 LB Arthur Bailey 26 Image Coldfield
02 CB Harvey Smith 28 Image Coldfield
03 CB Matt Gardner 27 Image Coldfield
07 RB Joshua Kelly 21 Image Coldfield
06 LM Jack Walsh 26 Image Coldfield
05 CM Leo Wilson 33 Image Coldfield
10 CM Giovani Negrini 31 Image Coldfield
87 CM Jonas Kuzubov 27 Image Coldfield
11 RM Patrick Uebelhoer 28 Image Coldfield
09 ST Dexter Drakenberg 30 Image Coldfield
SUBS
01 GK Rex Mcmahon 23 Image Coldfield
13 CB Alexis Chambers 28 Image Coldfield
14 CM Rick Payne 23 Image Coldfield
15 CM Owen Ford 37 Image Coldfield
10 ST Carter Newman 33 Image Coldfield


Oldmarket Spartans (SPA)
Image
ImageImage

Town: Oldmarket
Rival(s): Oldmarket Sports
Nickname: Spartans
Stadium: The Pinnacle (28,592)
Manager: Eric Stewart
Number	Position	Name         Age   Nationality
01 GK Emmitt Lancaster 25 Image Coldfield
02 CB Dogu Aydin 30 Image Coldfield
03 CB Clay Meyer 24 Image Coldfield
04 CB Derek Chang 23 Image Coldfield
05 LM Tom Wells 27 Image Coldfield
06 CM Sissto Pansath 22 Image Coldfield
07 CM Henry Warren 29 Image Coldfield
08 RM Charles Green 26 Image Coldfield
10 ST Rory Klein 32 Image Coldfield
09 ST Lamar Brown 23 Image Coldfield
11 ST Tommy Andersson 24 Image Coldfield
SUBS
12 GK Easton Horn 36 Image Coldfield
13 CB Joe Wilkinson 32 Image Coldfield
14 CM Gabriel Lloyd 20 Image Coldfield
15 CM Stanley Becker 30 Image Coldfield
10 ST James Bates 29 Image Coldfield


Orangefish (ORA)
Image
ImageImage

Town: Orangefish
Rival(s): Orangefish United
Nickname: The Tigers
Stadium: National Olympic Stadium (54,228)
Manager: Herman Smith
Number	Position	Name         Age   Nationality
01 GK Marcos Mendes 23 Image Coldfield
02 LB Bentley Lesley 27 Image Coldfield
04 CB Louie Jones 29 Image Coldfield
06 CB Zachary Herceg 34 Image Coldfield
03 RB Luca Osborn 24 Image Coldfield
05 LM Billy John 25 Image Coldfield
10 CM Isaac Willis 33 Image Coldfield
08 CM Rudy Furtado 26 Image Coldfield
17 RM Julian Daniels 28 Image Coldfield
09 ST Jake Simonsson 29 Image Coldfield
11 ST Tobias Stanton 23 Image Coldfield
SUBS
12 GK Desmond Blevins 30 Image Coldfield
13 CB Lincoln McTaggart 28 Image Coldfield
14 CB Lucas Lee 22 Image Coldfield
15 CM Oliver Rees 32 Image Coldfield
16 ST Preston Wilson 20 Image Coldfield


Orangefish United (ORU)
Image
ImageImage

Town: Orangefish
Rival(s): Orangefish
Nickname: The Unstoppables
Stadium: National Olympic Stadium (54,228)
Manager: Edward Brown
Number	Position	Name         Age   Nationality
01 GK Alexander Poggio 35 Image Coldfield
02 LB Diego Gallardo 28 Image Coldfield
04 CB Anton Hesse 22 Image Coldfield
05 CB Christian Silvers 30 Image Coldfield
03 RB Donald Wells 32 Image Coldfield
06 LM Jimmy Thompson 28 Image Coldfield
07 CM Daniel Montgomery 30 Image Coldfield
08 CM Raúl Acosta 28 Image MUNAP Citizen
09 RM Michael Smith 23 Image Coldfield
10 ST Jakob Dekker 26 Image Coldfield
11 ST Augustin Scherer 20 Image Coldfield
SUBS
12 GK Gustav Isaksson 19 Image Coldfield
13 CB Jack Hatfield 24 Image Coldfield
14 CB William Hashimoto 23 Image Coldfield
15 CM Christian Antonioli 21 Image Coldfield
16 ST Toby Hopkins 32 Image Coldfield


Ridgewell Club (RID)
Image
ImageImage

Town: Ridgewell
Rival(s): Goldenleaf Club
Nickname: The Saints
Stadium: Ridgewell Park (39,806)
Manager: Patrick Osborne
Number	Position	Name         Age   Nationality
01 GK Brandon Sotiropoulos 32 Image Coldfield
02 LB Bobby Workman 29 Image Coldfield
04 CB Logan Ayers 27 Image Coldfield
06 CB Ray Myong 25 Image Coldfield
03 RB Jeremiah Hudson 33 Image Coldfield
05 LM Dylan Wolsheijner 28 Image Coldfield
10 CM Mason Roy 31 Image Coldfield
08 CM Axel Wodarski 27 Image Coldfield
17 RM Ethan Henson 23 Image Coldfield
09 ST Benjamin Stoppelbein 30 Image Coldfield
11 ST Karsen Lagerquist 26 Image Coldfield
SUBS
12 GK Dominic Mott 24 Image Coldfield
13 CB Bob Pearson 30 Image Coldfield
14 CM Evan Van Willigen 27 Image Coldfield
15 CM Paul Jones-Philips 25 Image Coldfield
16 ST Tom Brosseau 23 Image Coldfield


Scarborough (SCA)
Image
ImageImage

Town: Scarborough
Rival(s): Sheepville
Nickname: Boro
Stadium: Liberty Stadium (54,223)
Manager: Hubert Hughes
Number	Position	Name         Age   Nationality
01 GK Manuel Powers 26 Image Coldfield
02 CB Dick Lowe 29 Image Coldfield
05 CB Vicente Souza 27 Image Thirty-Seven Empires
03 CB Scott Lund 33 Image Coldfield
04 LM Marc Overton 29 Image Coldfield
06 CM Walter Amsing 24 Image Coldfield
07 CM Enéas Campos 28 Image Second Brazilian Empire
08 CM Derek Treacy 25 Image Coldfield
09 RM Broderick Humphrey 23 Image Coldfield
11 ST Gabriel Klerken 25 Image Coldfield
10 ST Martin Kovacova 28 Image Coldfield
SUBS
12 GK Joe Mihov 19 Image Coldfield
13 CB Riley Robinson 30 Image Coldfield
14 CM Taylor Nieminen 32 Image Coldfield
15 CM Emanuel Dixon 36 Image Coldfield
16 ST Edison Argyris 22 Image Coldfield


Sheepville (SHE)
Image
ImageImage

Town: Sheepville
Rival(s): Scarborough
Nickname: The Eagles
Stadium: The Sunset Drome (capacity: 45,089)
Manager: William Richter
Number	Position	Name         Age   Nationality
01 GK Antoine Lemanski 30 Image Coldfield
02 LB Tyler Darrell 23 Image Coldfield
05 CB Leo Krupin 26 Image Coldfield
03 CB John Gerig 31 Image Coldfield
04 RB Jake Lewis 27 Image Coldfield
06 LM Glanville Nuremberg 31 Image Coldfield
07 CM Frederick Fox 29 Image Coldfield
08 CM Edgar Gimondi 28 Image MUNAP Citizen
09 RM Grayson Byrne 27 Image Coldfield
10 ST Gerald Klein 34 Image Coldfield
11 ST Adam Richmond 27 Image Coldfield
SUBS
12 GK Shaun Spellmeyer 24 Image Coldfield
13 CB Josh Cochran 20 Image Coldfield
14 CB Augustus Brown 23 Image Coldfield
15 CM Robert Smith 33 Image Coldfield
16 ST Benjamin Cole 21 Image Coldfield


Silvershield (SIL)
Image
ImageImage

Town: Silvershield
Rival(s): Rilldale
Nickname: The Squires
Stadium: Victory Park (12,000)
Manager: Charlie Bonner
Number	Position	Name         Age   Nationality
01 GK Anthony Wallace 29 Image Coldfield
02 LB Nikolai Palmer 23 Image Coldfield
03 CB Elias Horn 35 Image Coldfield
04 CB Randy Villanueva 22 Image Coldfield
05 RB Matt Porter 30 Image Coldfield
06 LM Erik Bozkurt 21 Image Coldfield
07 CM Jameson Moon 25 Image Coldfield
08 CM Ethan Pawelski 22 Image Coldfield
09 RM Frank Zimmermann 31 Image Coldfield
11 ST Justin Leach 27 Image Coldfield
10 ST George Lloyd 32 Image Coldfield
SUBS
12 GK Jay Moore 28 Image Coldfield
13 CB Aaron Wright 22 Image Coldfield
14 CB Jacob Buchanan 30 Image Coldfield
15 CM Theodore Fischer 25 Image Coldfield
16 ST Peter Willems 31 Image Coldfield


Southfield (SOF)
Image
ImageImage

Town: Southfield
Rival(s): Southport
Nickname: Reds
Stadium: Solstice Arena (21,730)
Manager: Mark Jones
Number	Position	Name         Age   Nationality
01 GK Niko Leblanc 30 Image Coldfield
02 CB Ryan Turner 27 Image Coldfield
03 CB Arthur Harris 25 Image Coldfield
04 CB Zach Stenet 38 Image Coldfield
05 LM Ludovic Garreau 32 Image Coldfield
06 CM John Medvedev 29 Image Coldfield
07 CM Nolan Wise 30 Image Coldfield
08 RM Nathan Washington 23 Image Coldfield
09 ST Eli Kukk 25 Image Coldfield
10 ST Jonathan Wright 22 Image Coldfield
11 ST Cameron Mcconnell 29 Image Coldfield
SUBS
12 GK Martin Ekman 21 Image Coldfield
13 CB Pablo Tassis 32 Image Coldfield
14 CM Russell Rogers 25 Image Coldfield
15 CM Richard Cerný 20 Image Coldfield
16 ST Alberto Sparks 33 Image Coldfield


Thompson Island (THO)
Image
ImageImage

Town: Thompsonburg
Rival(s): Wetminister
Nickname: Blues
Stadium: Daniel Mccarthy Park (20,610)
Manager: Johnny Aguirre
Number	Position	Name         Age   Nationality
01 GK Ryan King 24 Image Coldfield
03 LB Douglas Thompson 30 Image Coldfield
04 CB Eliseo Nielsen 28 Image Coldfield
02 CB Lucas Williams 25 Image Coldfield
05 RB Zain Gomez 22 Image Coldfield
06 LM Trent Gillespie 26 Image Coldfield
08 CM Julius Thompson 34 Image Coldfield
07 CM Dexter Ibsen 31 Image Coldfield
09 RM Alex Schroeder 25 Image Coldfield
11 ST Branden Smith 24 Image Coldfield
10 ST Roberto Ruggeri 29 Image Coldfield
SUBS
12 GK Jude James 37 Image Coldfield
13 CB Peter Brunet 24 Image Coldfield
14 CM Sam Booker 29 Image Coldfield
15 CM Joseph Taylor 30 Image Coldfield
16 ST Max Nguyen 23 Image Coldfield


Waterville (WAT)
Image
ImageImage

Town: Waterville
Rival(s): Davishill
Nickname: Royals
Stadium: Thomas Owen (48,991)
Manager: Donnie Nelson
Number	Position	Name         Age   Nationality
01 GK Danny Soares 27 Image Coldfield
02 LB Nolan Dyson 28 Image Coldfield
03 CB Nicholas Wedekind 24 Image Coldfield
04 CB Terry Sitko 28 Image Coldfield
05 RB Charles Booth 31 Image Coldfield
06 LM Alan Hammond 27 Image Coldfield
07 CM Spencer Pokorný 32 Image Coldfield
08 CM Isaac Martell 30 Image Coldfield
09 RM Wyatt Whiteman 23 Image Coldfield
10 ST Lian Fischer 29 Image Scuiria
11 ST Leonard Vestergaard 25 Image Coldfield
SUBS
12 GK Riley Moore 27 Image Coldfield
13 CB Noah Anderson 34 Image Coldfield
14 CB Peyton Davis 30 Image Coldfield
15 CM Logan Gibson 26 Image Coldfield
16 ST Luke Schultze 32 Image Coldfield


Woodbridge 92 (WOB)
Image
ImageImage

Town: Woodbridge
Rival(s): Woodbridge Warriors
Nickname: The Lumberjacks
Stadium: Armstrong's Park (20,030)
Manager: Gary Schneider
Number	Position	Name         Age   Nationality
01 GK Joe Clark 23 Image Coldfield
02 LB Ethan Houghton 25 Image Coldfield
03 CB Darren Arriola 33 Image Coldfield
04 CB Max Jackson 27 Image Coldfield
05 CB Johnny Hjort 28 Image Coldfield
06 RB Keith Rodgers 29 Image Coldfield
07 CM Rob Boyle 32 Image Coldfield
08 CM Kasper Ritschel 26 Image Coldfield
09 RM Edward Wetterink 26 Image Coldfield
10 ST Konner Berger 24 Image Coldfield
11 ST Henry Whitehead 27 Image Coldfield
SUBS
12 GK Toby Austin 25 Image Coldfield
13 CB Gavin South 35 Image Coldfield
14 CM Ivan Hammond 28 Image Coldfield
15 ST Tanner Goodman 22 Image Coldfield
16 ST Matteus Rantanen 29 Image Coldfield
Last edited by Coldfield on Sat Apr 07, 2018 1:35 pm, edited 3 times in total.
The Kingdom of Coldfield
A semi-absolute monarchy in Esportiva|Coldfield do not represents my views
Coldfield Sports Newswire
BoF 64: Quarterfinals
N&N Chess Tour: 1st (1 min., 30 min.), tied 1st (3 min., 2h)
CoH 70: Group Stage
CE XX: Quarterfinals
Chricoma wrote:Kinda like a Celtic Ukraine lol

User avatar
Coldfield
Chargé d'Affaires
 
Posts: 353
Founded: Dec 11, 2016
Inoffensive Centrist Democracy

Postby Coldfield » Sat Apr 07, 2018 6:28 am

Coldfield Football League Two 2020-21 Teams
Image


Archmouth
Year Founded: 1943
Main Colors: Grey, white, dark grey
Town: Archmouth
Rival: Elsbury
Trigram: ARC
Stadium: Adam Sutton Palace (17,950)
Main Sponsor: Sutton's Conglomerate (Corporation)
Kits: HOME AWAY

Bardney Sports
Year Founded: 1947
Main Colors: White and red
Town: Bardneytown
Rival: Ridgewell Club
Trigram: BAR
Stadium: Griffon Lane (12,587)
Main Sponsor: Bardney's Gym (Healthcare)
Kits: HOME AWAY

Coldspring
Year Founded: 1912
Main Colors: Yellow, royal blue, white
Town: Coldspring
Rival: Greekburg
Trigram: COS
Stadium: Marvin Larson Civic Center (14,322)
Main Sponsor: Koka-koola (Soft drinks)
Kits: HOME AWAY

Cow Creek
Year Founded: 1915
Main Colors: Blue, light green, white
Town: Cow Creek
Rival: Stockertown
Trigram: COC
Stadium: Nathan Miller Memorial (10,100)
Main Sponsor: Nathan's Memorial Family (NGO)
Kits: HOME AWAY

Crownsville Academics
Year Founded: 1901
Main Colors: Red, white, blue
Town: Crownsville
Rival: Crownsville Central
Trigram: CRA
Stadium: Crownsville University (15,820)
Main Sponsor: Crownsville University (Education)
All-time Star: William Hajdarevic (2010-2016)
Kits: HOME AWAY

Davishill
Year Founded: 1920
Main Colors: Orange, white, red
Town: Davishill
Rival: Waterville
Trigram: DVS
Stadium: Clemons' Park (15,562)
Main Sponsor: D Mobile (Telecommunications)
Kits: HOME AWAY

Eagles
Year Founded: 1916
Main Colors: Yellow, white, black
Town: Outer Crownsville
Rival: Richcrest
Trigram: EAG
Stadium: Oracle (28,420)
Main Sponsor: April Tech (Technologies)
All-time Star: Bob Blackwood (1975-1983)
Kits: HOME AWAY

Lake Boyd
Year Founded: 1910
Main Colors: Blue, silver, white
Town: Brownlawn
Rival: Brownlawn
Trigram: LKB
Stadium: Lotus Ring (15,030)
Main Sponsor: Raj's Tea (Drinks)
Kits: HOME AWAY

Fort North Club
Year Founded: 1932
Main Colors: Brown, white, light blue
Town: Fort North
Rival: North Fishers
Trigram: SHP
Stadium: The Midnight Fort (24,500)
Main Sponsor: David Moore Store (Commerce)
Kits: HOME AWAY

Franktown South
Year Founded: 1906
Main Colors: Blue, white, dark yellow
Town: Franktown
Rival: Franktown Union
Trigram: FRH
Stadium: The Azure (21,573)
Main Sponsor: Chief's Rank (Restaurant)
Kits: HOME AWAY

Franktown Union
Year Founded: 1909
Main Colors: Yellow, gray, wine
Town: Franktown
Rival: Franktown South
Trigram: FRU
Stadium: New William Russell (26,458)
Main Sponsor: Ghostwares (Commerce)
Kits: HOME AWAY

Greekburg
Year Founded: 1908
Main Colors: Blue, white, orange
Town: Greekburg
Rival: Thomchester Academy
Trigram: GRE
Stadium:Gold Nugget Stadium (25,110)
Main Sponsor: John's Gym (Health)
Kits: HOME AWAY

Pier 78
Year Founded: 1973
Main Colors: Blue and white
Town: Port Harvey
Rival: Arktown
Trigram: POL
Stadium: Finlay Park (2,518)
Main Sponsor: Port Harvey Town (Tourism)
Kits: HOME AWAY

Oak Heights
Year Founded: 1909
Main Colors: Green, Yellow, Blue, white
Town: Woodnear
Rival: Ken Bay
Trigram: OAH
Stadium: Crown Park (14,200)
Main Sponsor: Oak Choppers (Lumber)
Kits: HOME AWAY

Richcrest
Year Founded: 1918
Main Colors: Gold, blue, green
Town: Richville
Rival: Eagles
Trigram: RCH
Stadium: Alliance Arena (27,900)
Main Sponsor: Koka-Koola (Soft drinks)
Kits: HOME AWAY

Southport
Year Founded: 1914
Main Colors: Yellow, black, green
Town: Southport
Rival: Southfield
Trigram: SOP
Stadium: Port Smith (18,730)
Main Sponsor: Port Smith (Transports)
Kits: HOME AWAY

Stockertown
Year Founded: 1934
Main Colors: Red and white
Town: Stockertown
Rival: Cow Creek
Trigram: STO
Stadium: Aurelian Arena (12,501)
Main Sponsor: Zwin.co (Casino)
Kits: HOME AWAY

The Kings
Year Founded: 1970
Main Colors: Black, red, and white
Town: Richville
Rival: Barnwater
Trigram: TKI
Stadium: McDavid's Stadium (8,100)
Main Sponsor: McDavid's (Restaurant chain)
Kits: HOME AWAY

Woodbridge Warriors
Year Founded: 1912
Main Colors: Light green, dark green, white
Town: Woodbridge Warriors
Rival: Woodbridge 92
Trigram: WOR
Stadium: Armstrong's Park (20,030)
Main Sponsor: Woodbridge Lumbers (Lumber)
Kits: HOME AWAY

Woodnear F.A.
Year Founded: 1919
Main Colors: Brown, light green, white
Town: Woodnear
Rival: Woodbridge Warriors
Trigram: WFA
Stadium: Arthur Becker Arch (18,719)
Main Sponsor: Lumber Jack (Lumber)
All-time Star: Xavier Gibson (1996-2007)
Kits: HOME AWAY
The Kingdom of Coldfield
A semi-absolute monarchy in Esportiva|Coldfield do not represents my views
Coldfield Sports Newswire
BoF 64: Quarterfinals
N&N Chess Tour: 1st (1 min., 30 min.), tied 1st (3 min., 2h)
CoH 70: Group Stage
CE XX: Quarterfinals
Chricoma wrote:Kinda like a Celtic Ukraine lol

User avatar
Coldfield
Chargé d'Affaires
 
Posts: 353
Founded: Dec 11, 2016
Inoffensive Centrist Democracy

Postby Coldfield » Mon Apr 16, 2018 6:40 am

Image
League One 2020-21 Final Standings


League One is a Coldfieldian professional league for association football clubs. At the top of the Coldfieldian football league system, it is Coldfield's primary football competition. Contested by 20 clubs, it operates on a system of promotion and relegation with the League Two; the three worst teams in the season are replaced with the third best teams in League Two. Seasons run from August to May. Teams play 38 matches each (playing each team in the league twice, home and away), totaling 380 matches in the season. Most games are played on Sunday afternoons and Monday nights.

The competition formed as the League One in 1999 following the decision of clubs in League One and Two replace the group & knockout system (The Premiership) with the European format. Fifteen clubs managed to lift the League One trophy since the 1999-2000 season; However, only two of them won two or more times: Sheepville won on three different occasions: 2011-12, 2014-15, 2015-16 while Waterville lifted League One in 2001-02 and 2012-13. Both Premiership and League One totaled 27 different teams won the top division of Coldfieldian association football, nine of them more than once.

The winner qualifies for the Champions' Cup, the Winner's Cup, and the MultiNation Cup; the runner-up, third and fourth-placed teams qualify for the Globe Cup; the other eight best teams (excluding the National Football Cup champion) qualifies to the MultiNation Consolation Trophy.

Team                      P   W   D   L For  Ag  +/- Pts
1 Crownsville Central 38 27 9 2 82 34 +48 90 - CHAMPIONS' CUP/MULTINATION CUP
2 Majestic 38 22 5 11 79 43 +36 71 - GLOBE CUP/MULTINATION CUP
3 Waterville 38 18 9 11 70 56 +14 63 - GLOBE CUP/MULTINATION CUP
4 Orangefish United 38 17 8 13 62 59 +3 59 - GLOBE CUP/CONSOLATION TROPHY

5 Sheepville 38 15 10 13 70 62 +8 55 - CONSOLATION TROPHY
6 Pumas 38 15 9 14 55 65 -10 54 - CONSOLATION TROPHY
7 Oldmarket Sports 38 14 11 13 59 67 -8 53 - CONSOLATION TROPHY
8 Greenock 38 14 10 14 65 60 +5 52 - CONSOLATION TROPHY
9 Woodbridge 92 38 14 10 14 51 59 -8 52 - CONSOLATION TROPHY
10 Orangefish 38 15 6 17 51 55 -4 51 - CONSOLATION TROPHY
11 Oldmarket Spartans 38 15 6 17 59 64 -5 51 - CONSOLATION TROPHY
12 Crown Fighters 38 14 9 15 66 62 +4 51 - CONSOLATION TROPHY

13 Elsbury 38 14 9 15 59 67 -8 51 - MULTINATION CUP/CUP CHAMPIONS' CUP
14 Blackrocks 38 14 7 17 64 66 -2 49
15 Silvershield 38 13 10 15 53 51 +2 49
16 Ridgewell Club 38 12 13 13 60 70 -10 49
17 Southfield 38 11 10 17 55 58 -3 43
18 Brownlawn 38 10 9 19 38 53 -15 39 - RELEGATED
19 Scarborough 38 10 8 20 54 65 -11 38 - RELEGATED
20 Thompson Island 38 9 6 23 40 76 -36 33 - RELEGATED


MATCHDAY 1
Crownsville Central 2-1 Orangefish
Crown Fighters 3-0 Thompson Island
Majestic 1-1 Southfield
Waterville 0-2 Oldmarket Sports
Sheepville 2-0 Brownlawn
Elsbury 1-1 Silvershield
Greenock 0-2 Blackrocks
Orangefish United 2-1 Oldmarket Spartans
Pumas 0-2 Woodbridge 92
Scarborough 1-1 Ridgewell Club
MATCHDAY 2
Thompson Island 0-2 Crownsville Central
Southfield 2-4 Orangefish
Oldmarket Sports 2-2 Crown Fighters
Brownlawn 1-2 Majestic
Silvershield 3-1 Waterville
Blackrocks 5-3 Sheepville
Oldmarket Spartans 1-2 Elsbury
Woodbridge 92 2-2 Greenock
Ridgewell Club 2-1 Orangefish United
Scarborough 3-0 Pumas
MATCHDAY 3
Crownsville Central 2-1 Southfield
Thompson Island 1-2 Oldmarket Sports
Orangefish 1-3 Brownlawn
Crown Fighters 0-2 Silvershield
Majestic 4-1 Blackrocks
Waterville 1-2 Oldmarket Spartans
Sheepville 1-2 Woodbridge 92
Elsbury 0-1 Ridgewell Club
Greenock 1-1 Scarborough
Orangefish United 1-2 Pumas
MATCHDAY 4
Oldmarket Sports 2-1 Crownsville Central
Brownlawn 1-0 Southfield
Silvershield 2-2 Thompson Island
Blackrocks 0-1 Orangefish
Oldmarket Spartans 1-1 Crown Fighters
Woodbridge 92 2-0 Majestic
Ridgewell Club 1-4 Waterville
Scarborough 1-2 Sheepville
Pumas 1-2 Elsbury
Orangefish United 4-1 Greenock
MATCHDAY 5
Crownsville Central 1-0 Brownlawn
Oldmarket Sports 0-0 Silvershield
Southfield 1-2 Blackrocks
Thompson Island 2-1 Oldmarket Spartans
Orangefish 3-2 Woodbridge 92
Crown Fighters 0-1 Ridgewell Club
Majestic 4-0 Scarborough
Waterville 2-2 Pumas
Sheepville 3-2 Orangefish United
Elsbury 2-1 Greenock
MATCHDAY 6
Silvershield 2-3 Crownsville Central
Blackrocks 1-2 Brownlawn
Oldmarket Spartans 0-2 Oldmarket Sports
Woodbridge 92 1-1 Southfield
Ridgewell Club 0-0 Thompson Island
Scarborough 4-2 Orangefish
Pumas 1-1 Crown Fighters
Orangefish United 1-4 Majestic
Greenock 0-1 Waterville
Elsbury 0-1 Sheepville
MATCHDAY 7
Crownsville Central 4-1 Blackrocks
Silvershield 4-0 Oldmarket Spartans
Brownlawn 0-2 Woodbridge 92
Oldmarket Sports 0-4 Ridgewell Club
Southfield 1-1 Scarborough
Thompson Island 1-0 Pumas
Orangefish 5-0 Orangefish United
Crown Fighters 2-1 Greenock
Majestic 2-1 Elsbury
Waterville 4-3 Sheepville
MATCHDAY 8
Oldmarket Spartans 0-0 Crownsville Central
Woodbridge 92 2-2 Blackrocks
Ridgewell Club 4-0 Silvershield
Scarborough 0-2 Brownlawn
Pumas 0-1 Oldmarket Sports
Orangefish United 1-4 Southfield
Greenock 3-1 Thompson Island
Elsbury 0-1 Orangefish
Sheepville 2-2 Crown Fighters
Waterville 2-1 Majestic
MATCHDAY 9
Crownsville Central 3-0 Woodbridge 92
Oldmarket Spartans 4-1 Ridgewell Club
Blackrocks 2-1 Scarborough
Silvershield 3-0 Pumas
Brownlawn 2-3 Orangefish United
Oldmarket Sports 1-0 Greenock
Southfield 3-4 Elsbury
Thompson Island 0-4 Sheepville
Orangefish 1-0 Waterville
Crown Fighters 1-5 Majestic
MATCHDAY 10
Ridgewell Club 4-6 Crownsville Central
Scarborough 1-0 Woodbridge 92
Pumas 1-0 Oldmarket Spartans
Orangefish United 0-2 Blackrocks
Greenock 1-1 Silvershield
Elsbury 3-2 Brownlawn
Sheepville 2-2 Oldmarket Sports
Waterville 2-2 Southfield
Majestic 1-0 Thompson Island
Crown Fighters 1-2 Orangefish
MATCHDAY 11
Crownsville Central 0-0 Scarborough
Ridgewell Club 1-1 Pumas
Woodbridge 92 1-2 Orangefish United
Oldmarket Spartans 2-4 Greenock
Blackrocks 2-3 Elsbury
Silvershield 1-1 Sheepville
Brownlawn 2-2 Waterville
Oldmarket Sports 3-3 Majestic
Southfield 4-2 Crown Fighters
Thompson Island 1-1 Orangefish
MATCHDAY 12
Pumas 1-1 Crownsville Central
Orangefish United 2-1 Scarborough
Greenock 1-0 Ridgewell Club
Elsbury 3-1 Woodbridge 92
Sheepville 0-4 Oldmarket Spartans
Waterville 4-2 Blackrocks
Majestic 3-2 Silvershield
Crown Fighters 5-1 Brownlawn
Orangefish 3-1 Oldmarket Sports
Thompson Island 1-3 Southfield
MATCHDAY 13
Crownsville Central 1-0 Orangefish United
Pumas 2-6 Greenock
Scarborough 1-1 Elsbury
Ridgewell Club 2-2 Sheepville
Woodbridge 92 3-3 Waterville
Oldmarket Spartans 0-3 Majestic
Blackrocks 4-2 Crown Fighters
Silvershield 0-1 Orangefish
Brownlawn 3-0 Thompson Island
Oldmarket Sports 1-6 Southfield
MATCHDAY 14
Greenock 1-1 Crownsville Central
Elsbury 1-4 Orangefish United
Sheepville 5-0 Pumas
Waterville 2-0 Scarborough
Majestic 4-1 Ridgewell Club
Crown Fighters 1-2 Woodbridge 92
Orangefish 1-1 Oldmarket Spartans
Thompson Island 2-3 Blackrocks
Southfield 2-3 Silvershield
Oldmarket Sports 1-0 Brownlawn
MATCHDAY 15
Crownsville Central 4-2 Elsbury
Greenock 1-1 Sheepville
Orangefish United 0-2 Waterville
Pumas 0-3 Majestic
Scarborough 1-3 Crown Fighters
Ridgewell Club 2-1 Orangefish
Woodbridge 92 1-0 Thompson Island
Oldmarket Spartans 0-1 Southfield
Blackrocks 1-4 Oldmarket Sports
Silvershield 1-0 Brownlawn
MATCHDAY 16
Sheepville 0-2 Crownsville Central
Waterville 2-4 Elsbury
Majestic 2-2 Greenock
Crown Fighters 1-1 Orangefish United
Orangefish 3-2 Pumas
Thompson Island 1-1 Scarborough
Southfield 1-0 Ridgewell Club
Oldmarket Sports 0-2 Woodbridge 92
Brownlawn 1-1 Oldmarket Spartans
Silvershield 1-1 Blackrocks
MATCHDAY 17
Crownsville Central 1-0 Waterville
Sheepville 1-3 Majestic
Elsbury 2-4 Crown Fighters
Greenock 2-1 Orangefish
Orangefish United 5-0 Thompson Island
Pumas 2-1 Southfield
Scarborough 2-3 Oldmarket Sports
Ridgewell Club 1-1 Brownlawn
Woodbridge 92 1-0 Silvershield
Oldmarket Spartans 2-6 Blackrocks
MATCHDAY 18
Majestic 1-2 Crownsville Central
Crown Fighters 2-1 Waterville
Orangefish 3-0 Sheepville
Thompson Island 3-4 Elsbury
Southfield 0-2 Greenock
Oldmarket Sports 1-1 Orangefish United
Brownlawn 2-0 Pumas
Silvershield 2-1 Scarborough
Blackrocks 4-1 Ridgewell Club
Oldmarket Spartans 1-2 Woodbridge 92
MATCHDAY 19
Crownsville Central 1-0 Crown Fighters
Majestic 4-0 Orangefish
Waterville 1-0 Thompson Island
Sheepville 0-0 Southfield
Elsbury 1-2 Oldmarket Sports
Greenock 1-3 Brownlawn
Orangefish United 0-2 Silvershield
Pumas 1-1 Blackrocks
Scarborough 3-1 Oldmarket Spartans
Ridgewell Club 2-2 Woodbridge 92


MATCHDAY 20
Orangefish 0-4 Crownsville Central
Thompson Island 4-5 Crown Fighters
Southfield 0-1 Majestic
Oldmarket Sports 0-3 Waterville
Brownlawn 2-0 Sheepville
Silvershield 1-1 Elsbury
Blackrocks 1-3 Greenock
Oldmarket Spartans 0-2 Orangefish United
Woodbridge 92 0-4 Pumas
Ridgewell Club 5-2 Scarborough
MATCHDAY 21
Crownsville Central 5-3 Thompson Island
Orangefish 4-1 Southfield
Crown Fighters 3-0 Oldmarket Sports
Majestic 5-1 Brownlawn
Waterville 1-0 Silvershield
Sheepville 3-2 Blackrocks
Elsbury 0-3 Oldmarket Spartans
Greenock 3-2 Woodbridge 92
Orangefish United 4-0 Ridgewell Club
Pumas 2-1 Scarborough
MATCHDAY 22
Southfield 0-0 Crownsville Central
Oldmarket Sports 0-1 Thompson Island
Brownlawn 1-1 Orangefish
Silvershield 1-0 Crown Fighters
Blackrocks 0-1 Majestic
Oldmarket Spartans 4-1 Waterville
Woodbridge 92 2-1 Sheepville
Ridgewell Club 1-1 Elsbury
Scarborough 1-1 Greenock
Pumas 1-3 Orangefish United
MATCHDAY 23
Crownsville Central 0-1 Oldmarket Sports
Southfield 2-2 Brownlawn
Thompson Island 1-2 Silvershield
Orangefish 1-0 Blackrocks
Crown Fighters 2-4 Oldmarket Spartans
Majestic 1-2 Woodbridge 92
Waterville 4-0 Ridgewell Club
Sheepville 0-0 Scarborough
Elsbury 0-1 Pumas
Greenock 1-2 Orangefish United
MATCHDAY 24
Brownlawn 0-1 Crownsville Central
Silvershield 1-4 Oldmarket Sports
Blackrocks 2-0 Southfield
Oldmarket Spartans 3-1 Thompson Island
Woodbridge 92 1-1 Orangefish
Ridgewell Club 3-1 Crown Fighters
Scarborough 0-2 Majestic
Pumas 2-2 Waterville
Orangefish United 3-3 Sheepville
Greenock 4-3 Elsbury
MATCHDAY 25
Crownsville Central 2-0 Silvershield
Brownlawn 2-2 Blackrocks
Oldmarket Sports 4-1 Oldmarket Spartans
Southfield 0-0 Woodbridge 92
Thompson Island 1-1 Ridgewell Club
Orangefish 0-1 Scarborough
Crown Fighters 4-0 Pumas
Majestic 1-1 Orangefish United
Waterville 2-1 Greenock
Sheepville 0-2 Elsbury
MATCHDAY 26
Blackrocks 1-3 Crownsville Central
Oldmarket Spartans 2-2 Silvershield
Woodbridge 92 1-0 Brownlawn
Ridgewell Club 1-1 Oldmarket Sports
Scarborough 1-3 Southfield
Pumas 1-0 Thompson Island
Orangefish United 1-0 Orangefish
Greenock 0-2 Crown Fighters
Elsbury 0-1 Majestic
Sheepville 2-1 Waterville
MATCHDAY 27
Crownsville Central 2-0 Oldmarket Spartans
Blackrocks 1-0 Woodbridge 92
Silvershield 6-2 Ridgewell Club
Brownlawn 1-0 Scarborough
Oldmarket Sports 2-2 Pumas
Southfield 3-0 Orangefish United
Thompson Island 1-4 Greenock
Orangefish 0-2 Elsbury
Crown Fighters 2-6 Sheepville
Majestic 0-0 Waterville
MATCHDAY 28
Woodbridge 92 0-2 Crownsville Central
Ridgewell Club 3-0 Oldmarket Spartans
Scarborough 0-2 Blackrocks
Pumas 2-0 Silvershield
Orangefish United 2-0 Brownlawn
Greenock 1-1 Oldmarket Sports
Elsbury 1-1 Southfield
Sheepville 5-1 Thompson Island
Waterville 1-0 Orangefish
Majestic 0-1 Crown Fighters
MATCHDAY 29
Crownsville Central 4-3 Ridgewell Club
Woodbridge 92 0-3 Scarborough
Oldmarket Spartans 0-3 Pumas
Blackrocks 1-2 Orangefish United
Silvershield 1-0 Greenock
Brownlawn 0-2 Elsbury
Oldmarket Sports 1-1 Sheepville
Southfield 1-2 Waterville
Thompson Island 0-4 Majestic
Orangefish 1-0 Crown Fighters
MATCHDAY 30
Scarborough 2-4 Crownsville Central
Pumas 3-3 Ridgewell Club
Orangefish United 2-1 Woodbridge 92
Greenock 0-1 Oldmarket Spartans
Elsbury 1-1 Blackrocks
Sheepville 2-1 Silvershield
Waterville 2-1 Brownlawn
Majestic 4-0 Oldmarket Sports
Crown Fighters 3-0 Southfield
Orangefish 1-2 Thompson Island
MATCHDAY 31
Crownsville Central 3-1 Pumas
Scarborough 1-3 Orangefish United
Ridgewell Club 3-4 Greenock
Woodbridge 92 1-1 Elsbury
Oldmarket Spartans 2-1 Sheepville
Blackrocks 1-1 Waterville
Silvershield 1-2 Majestic
Brownlawn 1-1 Crown Fighters
Oldmarket Sports 2-3 Orangefish
Southfield 1-0 Thompson Island
MATCHDAY 32
Orangefish United 1-1 Crownsville Central
Greenock 4-4 Pumas
Elsbury 2-1 Scarborough
Sheepville 4-0 Ridgewell Club
Waterville 5-2 Woodbridge 92
Majestic 1-2 Oldmarket Spartans
Crown Fighters 1-1 Blackrocks
Orangefish 1-1 Silvershield
Thompson Island 1-0 Brownlawn
Southfield 1-0 Oldmarket Sports
MATCHDAY 33
Crownsville Central 2-1 Greenock
Orangefish United 3-2 Elsbury
Pumas 3-1 Sheepville
Scarborough 5-2 Waterville
Ridgewell Club 2-0 Majestic
Woodbridge 92 2-1 Crown Fighters
Oldmarket Spartans 2-0 Orangefish
Blackrocks 0-1 Thompson Island
Silvershield 3-0 Southfield
Brownlawn 0-3 Oldmarket Sports
MATCHDAY 34
Elsbury 0-5 Crownsville Central
Sheepville 0-2 Greenock
Waterville 3-0 Orangefish United
Majestic 1-2 Pumas
Crown Fighters 0-2 Scarborough
Orangefish 0-0 Ridgewell Club
Thompson Island 2-0 Woodbridge 92
Southfield 1-3 Oldmarket Spartans
Oldmarket Sports 2-4 Blackrocks
Brownlawn 1-0 Silvershield
MATCHDAY 35
Crownsville Central 2-2 Sheepville
Elsbury 1-1 Waterville
Greenock 4-1 Majestic
Orangefish United 0-0 Crown Fighters
Pumas 3-1 Orangefish
Scarborough 1-2 Thompson Island
Ridgewell Club 1-1 Southfield
Woodbridge 92 3-3 Oldmarket Sports
Oldmarket Spartans 2-0 Brownlawn
Blackrocks 3-2 Silvershield
MATCHDAY 36
Waterville 2-2 Crownsville Central
Majestic 1-2 Sheepville
Crown Fighters 4-1 Elsbury
Orangefish 0-1 Greenock
Thompson Island 3-1 Orangefish United
Southfield 1-2 Pumas
Oldmarket Sports 2-5 Scarborough
Brownlawn 0-0 Ridgewell Club
Silvershield 0-1 Woodbridge 92
Blackrocks 0-2 Oldmarket Spartans
MATCHDAY 37
Crownsville Central 2-0 Majestic
Waterville 1-2 Crown Fighters
Sheepville 2-0 Orangefish
Elsbury 0-0 Thompson Island
Greenock 1-4 Southfield
Orangefish United 1-1 Oldmarket Sports
Pumas 1-0 Brownlawn
Scarborough 3-0 Silvershield
Ridgewell Club 1-0 Blackrocks
Woodbridge 92 2-2 Oldmarket Spartans
MATCHDAY 38
Crown Fighters 1-1 Crownsville Central
Orangefish 2-3 Majestic
Thompson Island 1-2 Waterville
Southfield 1-2 Sheepville
Oldmarket Sports 2-3 Elsbury
Brownlawn 0-0 Greenock
Silvershield 1-1 Orangefish United
Blackrocks 0-2 Pumas
Oldmarket Spartans 4-2 Scarborough
Woodbridge 92 1-2 Ridgewell Club


Crownsville Central
Image
2020-21


Top Scorers
1 - Nathaniel Balogh, Crownsville Central (34 goals)
2 - Dean Murray, Majestic (26 goals)
3 - Max Baybasin, Greenock (23 goals)

Most Assists
1 - Raúl Acosta, Orangefish United (18 assists)
2 - Robert Simmons/Darnell Tjelvarsson, Majestic/Crownsville Central (17 assists)
3 - Gerald Klein, Sheepville (15 assists)

Best Goalkeepers
1 - James Miller, Crownsville Central (30 conceded goals)
2 - Brenton Pilkvist, Majestic (39 conceded goals)
3 - Marcos Mendes, Orangefish (44 conceded goals)


In the first season following the end of the tragic war against a terrorist gruop that claimed the lives of one million people, Crownsville Central became the third club to consecutively win two trophies in League One history. Now crownsville centrals is the also the third club to win seven the Coldfieldian League seven times - the other clubs to achieve such feat are Sheepville and Waterville, respectively fifth and third placed teams in this season. Will the 2021-22 season establish Crowsnville Central - by a large margin the best Coldfieldian club - as the team with most League titles?

This season presented us with two big surprises: the rise of recently founded Orangefish United - a merger between Siegecity (promoted to League One in 2019-20) and Bettyhill, clubs from cities destroyed in the Mountainese War - and the relegation of Scarborough, the sixth most-expensive team in League One. Mostly composed of youngsters and a handful of veteran players such as the Codlfieldian National Team midfielder Daniel Montgomery and former Crownsville Central goalkeeper Alexander Poggio, Orangefish United managed to finish fourth and qualify for both Globe Cup and Consolation Trophy in its first season ever. The Unstoppables' (the nickname for Orangefish United) revelation was midfielder Raúl Acosta, who won the Castle Trophy for most assists in the season.

For the second season in a row, National Team's all-time star Nathaniel Balogh was League One's top scorer. In symphony with right midfielder Darnell Tjelvarsson - runner-up in Most Assists and the fastest player of Coldfield - the 'deadly' duo assegured one of the best campaigns in the league history.

1192 goals were scored in this season - 3.13 per match.
Last edited by Coldfield on Mon Apr 16, 2018 6:41 am, edited 1 time in total.
The Kingdom of Coldfield
A semi-absolute monarchy in Esportiva|Coldfield do not represents my views
Coldfield Sports Newswire
BoF 64: Quarterfinals
N&N Chess Tour: 1st (1 min., 30 min.), tied 1st (3 min., 2h)
CoH 70: Group Stage
CE XX: Quarterfinals
Chricoma wrote:Kinda like a Celtic Ukraine lol

User avatar
Coldfield
Chargé d'Affaires
 
Posts: 353
Founded: Dec 11, 2016
Inoffensive Centrist Democracy

Postby Coldfield » Tue Apr 17, 2018 4:52 am

Image
League Two 2020-21 Final Standings


League Two is the second tier of the Coldfieldian Association football league system. Like the League One, the competition format has changed almost every year since it first occurred, in the 1971-72 season. Since 1999 it has been contested by 20 clubs. The clubs play 38 matches each (playing each team in the league twice, home and away, like in League One) totaling 380 matches in the season. Most games are played on Friday nights and Saturday afternoons.

The three best teams are promoted to League One and the bottom three teams relegated to League Three. The champion qualifies for the Winner's Cup and the Series B Champion's Cup. The other two top clubs qualify for the Series B Champions' Cup.

Team                        P   W   D   L For  Ag  +/- Pts
1 Archmouth 38 20 8 10 87 53 +34 68 - PROMOTED/SBCC
2 Woodnear F.A. 38 19 11 8 65 55 +10 68 - PROMOTED/SBCC
3 Woodbridge Warriors 38 16 17 5 64 44 +20 65 - PROMOTED/SBCC

4 Southport 38 19 6 13 68 49 +19 63
5 Pier 78 38 16 11 11 70 50 +20 59
6 Bardney Sports 38 16 11 11 66 54 +12 59
7 Fort North Club 38 17 6 15 65 61 +4 57
8 Oak Heights 38 15 12 11 69 61 +8 57
9 Greekburg 38 16 7 15 68 61 +7 55
10 Coldspring 38 15 8 15 49 52 -3 53
11 Eagles 38 14 10 14 65 68 -3 52
12 Cow Creek 38 12 11 15 61 58 +3 47
13 The Kings 38 12 11 15 47 56 -9 47
14 Crowsnville Academics 38 11 14 13 48 68 -20 47
15 Davishill 38 12 10 16 58 67 -9 46
16 Franktown South 38 12 9 17 54 59 -5 45
17 Lake Boyd 38 11 12 15 45 64 -19 45
18 Franktown Union 38 8 12 18 50 58 -8 36 - RELEGATED
19 Stockertown 38 9 9 20 55 87 -32 36 - RELEGATED
20 Richcrest 38 9 7 22 45 74 -29 34 - RELEGATED


MATCHDAY 1
Woodnear F.A. 1-1 The Kings
Eagles 1-0 Lake Boyd
Pier 78 2-2 Archmouth
Oak Heights 1-0 Franktown Union
Fort North Club 1-2 Bardney Sports
Stockertown 4-1 Greekburg
Franktown South 0-2 Crowsnville Academics
Woodbridge Warriors 3-3 Cow Creek
Southport 4-2 Richcrest
Davishill 3-1 Coldspring
MATCHDAY 2
Lake Boyd 1-1 Woodnear F.A.
Archmouth 1-0 The Kings
Franktown Union 0-2 Eagles
Bardney Sports 2-2 Pier 78
Greekburg 3-4 Oak Heights
Crowsnville Academics 3-2 Fort North Club
Cow Creek 1-1 Stockertown
Richcrest 2-2 Franktown South
Coldspring 1-2 Woodbridge Warriors
Davishill 1-1 Southport
MATCHDAY 3
Woodnear F.A. 3-2 Archmouth
Lake Boyd 1-1 Franktown Union
The Kings 2-2 Bardney Sports
Eagles 1-4 Greekburg
Pier 78 6-0 Crowsnville Academics
Oak Heights 3-0 Cow Creek
Fort North Club 4-2 Richcrest
Stockertown 0-1 Coldspring
Franktown South 4-1 Davishill
Woodbridge Warriors 1-0 Southport
MATCHDAY 4
Franktown Union 1-1 Woodnear F.A.
Bardney Sports 2-3 Archmouth
Greekburg 1-1 Lake Boyd
Crowsnville Academics 1-1 The Kings
Cow Creek 1-1 Eagles
Richcrest 4-0 Pier 78
Coldspring 1-1 Oak Heights
Davishill 4-1 Fort North Club
Southport 2-1 Stockertown
Woodbridge Warriors 2-2 Franktown South
MATCHDAY 5
Woodnear F.A. 1-0 Bardney Sports
Franktown Union 0-1 Greekburg
Archmouth 3-0 Crowsnville Academics
Lake Boyd 2-1 Cow Creek
The Kings 4-0 Richcrest
Eagles 3-2 Coldspring
Pier 78 3-1 Davishill
Oak Heights 1-3 Southport
Fort North Club 1-2 Woodbridge Warriors
Stockertown 2-2 Franktown South
MATCHDAY 6
Greekburg 1-2 Woodnear F.A.
Crowsnville Academics 0-3 Bardney Sports
Cow Creek 0-0 Franktown Union
Richcrest 0-1 Archmouth
Coldspring 1-2 Lake Boyd
Davishill 1-0 The Kings
Southport 3-0 Eagles
Woodbridge Warriors 2-1 Pier 78
Franktown South 8-2 Oak Heights
Stockertown 1-2 Fort North Club
MATCHDAY 7
Woodnear F.A. 5-2 Crowsnville Academics
Greekburg 1-2 Cow Creek
Bardney Sports 1-0 Richcrest
Franktown Union 0-1 Coldspring
Archmouth 1-2 Davishill
Lake Boyd 2-1 Southport
The Kings 1-0 Woodbridge Warriors
Eagles 3-0 Franktown South
Pier 78 1-1 Stockertown
Oak Heights 2-2 Fort North Club
MATCHDAY 8
Cow Creek 1-2 Woodnear F.A.
Richcrest 3-1 Crowsnville Academics
Coldspring 0-0 Greekburg
Davishill 3-1 Bardney Sports
Southport 2-2 Franktown Union
Woodbridge Warriors 2-1 Archmouth
Franktown South 2-1 Lake Boyd
Stockertown 0-1 The Kings
Fort North Club 1-0 Eagles
Oak Heights 1-1 Pier 78
MATCHDAY 9
Woodnear F.A. 1-0 Richcrest
Cow Creek 3-4 Coldspring
Crowsnville Academics 1-0 Davishill
Greekburg 4-2 Southport
Bardney Sports 1-1 Woodbridge Warriors
Franktown Union 2-1 Franktown South
Archmouth 6-0 Stockertown
Lake Boyd 1-1 Fort North Club
The Kings 1-3 Oak Heights
Eagles 4-4 Pier 78
MATCHDAY 10
Coldspring 1-2 Woodnear F.A.
Davishill 3-2 Richcrest
Southport 2-0 Cow Creek
Woodbridge Warriors 1-1 Crowsnville Academics
Franktown South 2-1 Greekburg
Stockertown 1-5 Bardney Sports
Fort North Club 2-1 Franktown Union
Oak Heights 2-1 Archmouth
Pier 78 6-0 Lake Boyd
Eagles 2-1 The Kings
MATCHDAY 11
Woodnear F.A. 2-4 Davishill
Coldspring 2-1 Southport
Richcrest 0-1 Woodbridge Warriors
Cow Creek 3-2 Franktown South
Crowsnville Academics 4-0 Stockertown
Greekburg 5-1 Fort North Club
Bardney Sports 2-0 Oak Heights
Franktown Union 1-2 Pier 78
Archmouth 3-1 Eagles
Lake Boyd 2-0 The Kings
MATCHDAY 12
Southport 0-2 Woodnear F.A.
Woodbridge Warriors 2-1 Davishill
Franktown South 0-1 Coldspring
Stockertown 2-3 Richcrest
Fort North Club 2-4 Cow Creek
Oak Heights 1-2 Crowsnville Academics
Pier 78 2-0 Greekburg
Eagles 3-2 Bardney Sports
The Kings 3-3 Franktown Union
Lake Boyd 2-1 Archmouth
MATCHDAY 13
Woodnear F.A. 1-1 Woodbridge Warriors
Southport 0-1 Franktown South
Davishill 0-1 Stockertown
Coldspring 3-4 Fort North Club
Richcrest 2-0 Oak Heights
Cow Creek 1-1 Pier 78
Crowsnville Academics 1-0 Eagles
Greekburg 0-2 The Kings
Bardney Sports 4-0 Lake Boyd
Franktown Union 1-3 Archmouth
MATCHDAY 14
Franktown South 4-1 Woodnear F.A.
Stockertown 4-3 Woodbridge Warriors
Fort North Club 2-0 Southport
Oak Heights 2-1 Davishill
Pier 78 2-0 Coldspring
Eagles 4-0 Richcrest
The Kings 1-2 Cow Creek
Lake Boyd 2-2 Crowsnville Academics
Archmouth 1-2 Greekburg
Franktown Union 1-3 Bardney Sports
MATCHDAY 15
Woodnear F.A. 4-1 Stockertown
Franktown South 0-2 Fort North Club
Woodbridge Warriors 1-1 Oak Heights
Southport 1-0 Pier 78
Davishill 1-2 Eagles
Coldspring 2-0 The Kings
Richcrest 2-1 Lake Boyd
Cow Creek 2-3 Archmouth
Crowsnville Academics 2-2 Franktown Union
Greekburg 2-4 Bardney Sports
MATCHDAY 16
Fort North Club 0-1 Woodnear F.A.
Oak Heights 5-0 Stockertown
Pier 78 0-0 Franktown South
Eagles 1-3 Woodbridge Warriors
The Kings 2-1 Southport
Lake Boyd 2-0 Davishill
Archmouth 1-1 Coldspring
Franktown Union 0-2 Richcrest
Bardney Sports 1-1 Cow Creek
Greekburg 0-1 Crowsnville Academics
MATCHDAY 17
Woodnear F.A. 0-0 Oak Heights
Fort North Club 1-2 Pier 78
Stockertown 2-0 Eagles
Franktown South 0-0 The Kings
Woodbridge Warriors 1-1 Lake Boyd
Southport 1-2 Archmouth
Davishill 1-0 Franktown Union
Coldspring 1-1 Bardney Sports
Richcrest 0-7 Greekburg
Cow Creek 0-1 Crowsnville Academics
MATCHDAY 18
Pier 78 2-1 Woodnear F.A.
Eagles 1-1 Oak Heights
The Kings 2-1 Fort North Club
Lake Boyd 0-0 Stockertown
Archmouth 4-0 Franktown South
Franktown Union 1-1 Woodbridge Warriors
Bardney Sports 2-0 Southport
Greekburg 3-1 Davishill
Crowsnville Academics 0-1 Coldspring
Cow Creek 1-3 Richcrest
MATCHDAY 19
Woodnear F.A. 3-1 Eagles
Pier 78 1-0 The Kings
Oak Heights 3-0 Lake Boyd
Fort North Club 3-1 Archmouth
Stockertown 1-3 Franktown Union
Franktown South 1-1 Bardney Sports
Woodbridge Warriors 1-4 Greekburg
Southport 4-1 Crowsnville Academics
Davishill 0-5 Cow Creek
Coldspring 1-1 Richcrest

MATCHDAY 20
The Kings 0-0 Woodnear F.A.
Lake Boyd 1-1 Eagles
Archmouth 2-3 Pier 78
Franktown Union 1-3 Oak Heights
Bardney Sports 0-3 Fort North Club
Greekburg 0-3 Stockertown
Crowsnville Academics 1-3 Franktown South
Cow Creek 0-1 Woodbridge Warriors
Richcrest 1-4 Southport
Coldspring 2-1 Davishill
MATCHDAY 21
Woodnear F.A. 2-0 Lake Boyd
The Kings 1-3 Archmouth
Eagles 2-0 Franktown Union
Pier 78 4-1 Bardney Sports
Oak Heights 1-1 Greekburg
Fort North Club 1-1 Crowsnville Academics
Stockertown 1-1 Cow Creek
Franktown South 3-0 Richcrest
Woodbridge Warriors 2-1 Coldspring
Southport 0-0 Davishill
MATCHDAY 22
Archmouth 1-1 Woodnear F.A.
Franktown Union 3-1 Lake Boyd
Bardney Sports 3-1 The Kings
Greekburg 3-3 Eagles
Crowsnville Academics 0-5 Pier 78
Cow Creek 4-1 Oak Heights
Richcrest 3-0 Fort North Club
Coldspring 3-0 Stockertown
Davishill 3-1 Franktown South
Southport 0-0 Woodbridge Warriors
MATCHDAY 23
Woodnear F.A. 3-2 Franktown Union
Archmouth 4-2 Bardney Sports
Lake Boyd 3-3 Greekburg
The Kings 4-1 Crowsnville Academics
Eagles 1-4 Cow Creek
Pier 78 1-1 Richcrest
Oak Heights 0-1 Coldspring
Fort North Club 1-1 Davishill
Stockertown 3-4 Southport
Franktown South 1-0 Woodbridge Warriors
MATCHDAY 24
Bardney Sports 1-0 Woodnear F.A.
Greekburg 0-4 Franktown Union
Crowsnville Academics 1-1 Archmouth
Cow Creek 0-1 Lake Boyd
Richcrest 2-0 The Kings
Coldspring 1-0 Eagles
Davishill 0-0 Pier 78
Southport 2-0 Oak Heights
Woodbridge Warriors 1-0 Fort North Club
Franktown South 2-0 Stockertown
MATCHDAY 25
Woodnear F.A. 1-0 Greekburg
Bardney Sports 0-1 Crowsnville Academics
Franktown Union 3-0 Cow Creek
Archmouth 2-1 Richcrest
Lake Boyd 1-0 Coldspring
The Kings 4-2 Davishill
Eagles 0-0 Southport
Pier 78 0-1 Woodbridge Warriors
Oak Heights 2-0 Franktown South
Fort North Club 0-1 Stockertown
MATCHDAY 26
Crowsnville Academics 3-0 Woodnear F.A.
Cow Creek 1-2 Greekburg
Richcrest 1-2 Bardney Sports
Coldspring 3-1 Franktown Union
Davishill 2-1 Archmouth
Southport 3-2 Lake Boyd
Woodbridge Warriors 1-1 The Kings
Franktown South 1-3 Eagles
Stockertown 1-2 Pier 78
Fort North Club 4-2 Oak Heights
MATCHDAY 27
Woodnear F.A. 2-1 Cow Creek
Crowsnville Academics 1-1 Richcrest
Greekburg 0-2 Coldspring
Bardney Sports 0-0 Davishill
Franktown Union 1-3 Southport
Archmouth 4-4 Woodbridge Warriors
Lake Boyd 1-0 Franktown South
The Kings 2-0 Stockertown
Eagles 1-5 Fort North Club
Pier 78 4-1 Oak Heights
MATCHDAY 28
Richcrest 1-4 Woodnear F.A.
Coldspring 1-0 Cow Creek
Davishill 2-2 Crowsnville Academics
Southport 0-1 Greekburg
Woodbridge Warriors 0-1 Bardney Sports
Franktown South 1-3 Franktown Union
Stockertown 2-2 Archmouth
Fort North Club 1-1 Lake Boyd
Oak Heights 5-1 The Kings
Pier 78 2-1 Eagles
MATCHDAY 29
Woodnear F.A. 1-0 Coldspring
Richcrest 0-1 Davishill
Cow Creek 2-1 Southport
Crowsnville Academics 1-1 Woodbridge Warriors
Greekburg 1-0 Franktown South
Bardney Sports 2-1 Stockertown
Franktown Union 0-1 Fort North Club
Archmouth 1-0 Oak Heights
Lake Boyd 1-0 Pier 78
The Kings 0-3 Eagles
MATCHDAY 30
Davishill 4-1 Woodnear F.A.
Southport 4-1 Coldspring
Woodbridge Warriors 5-1 Richcrest
Franktown South 0-1 Cow Creek
Stockertown 2-2 Crowsnville Academics
Fort North Club 0-2 Greekburg
Oak Heights 1-1 Bardney Sports
Pier 78 2-0 Franktown Union
Eagles 1-4 Archmouth
The Kings 1-0 Lake Boyd
MATCHDAY 31
Woodnear F.A. 1-1 Southport
Davishill 2-2 Woodbridge Warriors
Coldspring 0-1 Franktown South
Richcrest 0-2 Stockertown
Cow Creek 2-3 Fort North Club
Crowsnville Academics 1-1 Oak Heights
Greekburg 3-0 Pier 78
Bardney Sports 1-1 Eagles
Franktown Union 0-0 The Kings
Archmouth 2-0 Lake Boyd
MATCHDAY 32
Woodbridge Warriors 3-0 Woodnear F.A.
Franktown South 0-1 Southport
Stockertown 4-1 Davishill
Fort North Club 2-1 Coldspring
Oak Heights 0-0 Richcrest
Pier 78 1-1 Cow Creek
Eagles 1-1 Crowsnville Academics
The Kings 3-1 Greekburg
Lake Boyd 0-3 Bardney Sports
Archmouth 2-0 Franktown Union
MATCHDAY 33
Woodnear F.A. 2-2 Franktown South
Woodbridge Warriors 7-1 Stockertown
Southport 3-1 Fort North Club
Davishill 3-3 Oak Heights
Coldspring 2-2 Pier 78
Richcrest 0-1 Eagles
Cow Creek 1-1 The Kings
Crowsnville Academics 1-1 Lake Boyd
Greekburg 0-3 Archmouth
Bardney Sports 1-1 Franktown Union
MATCHDAY 34
Stockertown 2-2 Woodnear F.A.
Fort North Club 2-1 Franktown South
Oak Heights 1-1 Woodbridge Warriors
Pier 78 1-3 Southport
Eagles 3-1 Davishill
The Kings 1-1 Coldspring
Lake Boyd 3-2 Richcrest
Archmouth 2-2 Cow Creek
Franktown Union 4-1 Crowsnville Academics
Bardney Sports 3-6 Greekburg
MATCHDAY 35
Woodnear F.A. 2-1 Fort North Club
Stockertown 1-3 Oak Heights
Franktown South 3-2 Pier 78
Woodbridge Warriors 1-1 Eagles
Southport 5-1 The Kings
Davishill 1-1 Lake Boyd
Coldspring 0-4 Archmouth
Richcrest 0-3 Franktown Union
Cow Creek 2-0 Bardney Sports
Crowsnville Academics 1-1 Greekburg
MATCHDAY 36
Oak Heights 3-1 Woodnear F.A.
Pier 78 0-1 Fort North Club
Eagles 6-4 Stockertown
The Kings 1-1 Franktown South
Lake Boyd 1-2 Woodbridge Warriors
Archmouth 2-3 Southport
Franktown Union 3-3 Davishill
Bardney Sports 4-2 Coldspring
Greekburg 1-0 Richcrest
Crowsnville Academics 1-4 Cow Creek
MATCHDAY 37
Woodnear F.A. 4-3 Pier 78
Oak Heights 3-2 Eagles
Fort North Club 4-1 The Kings
Stockertown 4-3 Lake Boyd
Franktown South 2-5 Archmouth
Woodbridge Warriors 1-1 Franktown Union
Southport 2-1 Bardney Sports
Davishill 1-2 Greekburg
Coldspring 1-0 Crowsnville Academics
Richcrest 1-1 Cow Creek
MATCHDAY 38
Eagles 4-4 Woodnear F.A.
The Kings 2-0 Pier 78
Lake Boyd 3-6 Oak Heights
Archmouth 2-2 Fort North Club
Franktown Union 1-1 Stockertown
Bardney Sports 1-1 Franktown South
Greekburg 1-1 Woodbridge Warriors
Crowsnville Academics 3-1 Southport
Cow Creek 3-2 Davishill
Richcrest 2-2 Coldspring


Archmouth
Image
2020-21


Top Scorers
1 - Noah Parry, Archmouth (30 goals)
2 - Lawrence Mcneil, Oak Heights (25 goals)
3 - Tony Rivera, Pier 78 (22 goals)

Most Assists
1 - Wesley Kramer, Woodbridge Warriors (19 assists)
2 - Henry Pawlak, Silvershield (14 assists)
3 - Oliver Dunn/Lance Smith, Southport/Archmouth (13 assists)
The Kingdom of Coldfield
A semi-absolute monarchy in Esportiva|Coldfield do not represents my views
Coldfield Sports Newswire
BoF 64: Quarterfinals
N&N Chess Tour: 1st (1 min., 30 min.), tied 1st (3 min., 2h)
CoH 70: Group Stage
CE XX: Quarterfinals
Chricoma wrote:Kinda like a Celtic Ukraine lol

User avatar
Coldfield
Chargé d'Affaires
 
Posts: 353
Founded: Dec 11, 2016
Inoffensive Centrist Democracy

Postby Coldfield » Tue Apr 17, 2018 5:04 am

Image
League Three 2020-21 Final Standings


Group One
Team                     P   W   D   L For  Ag  +/- Pts
1 Drayfield 31 16 9 6 60 42 +18 57 - QUARTERFINALS
2 Handfort 31 15 7 9 59 47 +12 52 - QUARTERFINALS
3 Hawks 31 15 6 10 52 40 +12 51 - QUARTERFINALS
4 Franktown Barbers 31 14 7 10 44 34 +10 49 - QUARTERFINALS

5 Flowerville 31 13 10 8 56 43 +13 49
6 Pinecardine 31 12 8 11 49 50 -1 44
7 Wetminister 31 11 10 10 44 40 +4 43
8 Furbrook 31 11 8 12 40 46 -6 41
9 Ken Bay 31 11 7 13 39 41 -2 40
10 Woodbridge 92 U-21 31 9 11 11 41 38 +3 38
11 Goldeleaf Club 31 11 4 16 42 49 -7 37
12 Claychester 31 10 7 14 41 51 -10 37
13 Rilldale 31 8 9 14 39 46 -7 33
14 Ginford 31 9 5 17 41 62 -21 32 - RELEGATED
15 Queenstown 31 7 9 15 39 59 -20 30 - RELEGATED
16 Lungbourne 31 6 9 16 40 59 -19 27 - RELEGATED


Group Two
Team                        P   W   D   L For  Ag  +/- Pts
1 Penketh 31 20 4 7 68 42 +26 64 - QUARTERFINALS
2 Coalfield Express 31 16 6 9 59 35 +24 54 - QUARTERFINALS
3 Poolwick 31 15 6 10 55 42 +13 51 - QUARTERFINALS
4 Oxenbury 31 13 12 6 37 27 +10 51 - QUARTERFINALS

5 North Fishers 31 13 11 7 40 26 +14 50
6 Ayebridge 31 15 4 12 58 48 +10 49
7 Barnwater 31 13 9 9 47 46 +1 48
8 Lakecastle 31 13 8 10 49 35 +14 47
9 Applewood 31 13 5 13 35 51 -16 44
10 Franktown Academy 31 12 8 11 43 39 +4 44
11 Wakebridge 31 11 9 11 49 51 -2 42
12 Wetminister's Killers 31 11 4 16 39 49 -10 37
13 Blackberry Falls 31 9 9 13 42 46 -4 36
14 St.Whitehead 31 9 7 15 37 53 -16 34 - RELEGATED
15 Peastoke 31 7 8 16 44 69 -25 29 - RELEGATED
16 Coldwater 31 7 6 18 44 66 -22 27 - RELEGATED


MATCHDAY 1
Franktown Barbers 1-0 Claychester
Ken Bay 1-0 Woodbridge 92 U-21
Furbrook 1-3 Drayfield
Flowerville 1-0 Rilldale
Ginford 1-1 Lungbourne
Goldeleaf Club 1-1 Handfort
Pinecardine 2-0 Queenstown
Hawks 0-3 Wetminister
Ayebridge 1-1 Oxenbury
Applewood 0-4 North Fishers
Blackberry Falls 2-0 Poolwick
Coldwater 4-0 Penketh
Wakebridge 4-2 Lakecastle
Peastoke 3-1 St.Whitehead
Barnwater 3-2 Franktown Academy
Coalfield Express 0-3 Wetminister's Killers
MATCHDAY 2
Woodbridge 92 U-21 1-2 Franktown Barbers
Drayfield 4-0 Claychester
Rilldale 2-1 Ken Bay
Lungbourne 1-1 Furbrook
Handfort 4-4 Flowerville
Queenstown 1-2 Ginford
Wetminister 1-0 Goldeleaf Club
Hawks 3-3 Pinecardine
North Fishers 3-1 Ayebridge
Poolwick 0-0 Oxenbury
Penketh 6-0 Applewood
Lakecastle 3-1 Blackberry Falls
St.Whitehead 0-0 Coldwater
Franktown Academy 2-2 Wakebridge
Wetminister's Killers 3-2 Peastoke
Coalfield Express 1-1 Barnwater
MATCHDAY 3
Franktown Barbers 1-2 Drayfield
Woodbridge 92 U-21 1-1 Rilldale
Claychester 4-2 Lungbourne
Ken Bay 2-4 Handfort
Furbrook 5-2 Queenstown
Flowerville 1-1 Wetminister
Ginford 1-4 Hawks
Goldeleaf Club 0-2 Pinecardine
Ayebridge 0-3 Poolwick
North Fishers 0-1 Penketh
Oxenbury 2-0 Lakecastle
Applewood 1-0 St.Whitehead
Blackberry Falls 1-1 Franktown Academy
Coldwater 1-1 Wetminister's Killers
Wakebridge 2-3 Coalfield Express
Peastoke 4-2 Barnwater
MATCHDAY 4
Rilldale 2-0 Franktown Barbers
Lungbourne 1-3 Drayfield
Handfort 1-1 Woodbridge 92 U-21
Queenstown 0-2 Claychester
Wetminister 0-0 Ken Bay
Hawks 1-1 Furbrook
Pinecardine 1-2 Flowerville
Goldeleaf Club 1-3 Ginford
Penketh 3-1 Ayebridge
Lakecastle 0-1 Poolwick
St.Whitehead 0-0 North Fishers
Franktown Academy 1-3 Oxenbury
Wetminister's Killers 0-1 Applewood
Coalfield Express 1-1 Blackberry Falls
Barnwater 3-2 Coldwater
Peastoke 1-3 Wakebridge
MATCHDAY 5
Franktown Barbers 1-1 Lungbourne
Rilldale 1-2 Handfort
Drayfield 2-1 Queenstown
Woodbridge 92 U-21 3-0 Wetminister
Claychester 1-1 Hawks
Ken Bay 0-3 Pinecardine
Furbrook 2-0 Goldeleaf Club
Flowerville 3-0 Ginford
Ayebridge 0-3 Lakecastle
Penketh 3-1 St.Whitehead
Poolwick 1-1 Franktown Academy
North Fishers 1-0 Wetminister's Killers
Oxenbury 0-0 Coalfield Express
Applewood 0-3 Barnwater
Blackberry Falls 4-0 Peastoke
Coldwater 1-1 Wakebridge
MATCHDAY 6
Handfort 1-3 Franktown Barbers
Queenstown 3-2 Lungbourne
Wetminister 2-1 Rilldale
Hawks 1-2 Drayfield
Pinecardine 1-1 Woodbridge 92 U-21
Goldeleaf Club 1-0 Claychester
Ginford 4-3 Ken Bay
Flowerville 1-1 Furbrook
St.Whitehead 2-1 Ayebridge
Franktown Academy 1-0 Lakecastle
Wetminister's Killers 1-2 Penketh
Coalfield Express 7-0 Poolwick
Barnwater 2-0 North Fishers
Peastoke 2-2 Oxenbury
Wakebridge 0-1 Applewood
Coldwater 0-2 Blackberry Falls
MATCHDAY 7
Franktown Barbers 4-1 Queenstown
Handfort 3-2 Wetminister
Lungbourne 5-4 Hawks
Rilldale 1-1 Pinecardine
Drayfield 2-2 Goldeleaf Club
Woodbridge 92 U-21 2-0 Ginford
Claychester 1-3 Flowerville
Ken Bay 3-1 Furbrook
Ayebridge 2-0 Franktown Academy
St.Whitehead 2-4 Wetminister's Killers
Lakecastle 3-1 Coalfield Express
Penketh 2-1 Barnwater
Poolwick 8-0 Peastoke
North Fishers 1-1 Wakebridge
Oxenbury 1-1 Coldwater
Applewood 0-1 Blackberry Falls
MATCHDAY 8
Wetminister 1-1 Franktown Barbers
Hawks 1-0 Queenstown
Pinecardine 1-1 Handfort
Goldeleaf Club 2-1 Lungbourne
Ginford 1-1 Rilldale
Flowerville 1-1 Drayfield
Furbrook 1-1 Woodbridge 92 U-21
Ken Bay 1-1 Claychester
Wetminister's Killers 1-2 Ayebridge
Coalfield Express 0-2 Franktown Academy
Barnwater 4-1 St.Whitehead
Peastoke 1-1 Lakecastle
Wakebridge 3-1 Penketh
Coldwater 0-1 Poolwick
Blackberry Falls 1-1 North Fishers
Applewood 0-1 Oxenbury
MATCHDAY 9
Franktown Barbers 1-1 Hawks
Wetminister 5-0 Pinecardine
Queenstown 2-2 Goldeleaf Club
Handfort 3-0 Ginford
Lungbourne 0-3 Flowerville
Rilldale 1-1 Furbrook
Drayfield 0-0 Ken Bay
Woodbridge 92 U-21 2-0 Claychester
Ayebridge 0-3 Coalfield Express
Wetminister's Killers 4-1 Barnwater
Franktown Academy 1-0 Peastoke
St.Whitehead 1-1 Wakebridge
Lakecastle 3-1 Coldwater
Penketh 4-0 Blackberry Falls
Poolwick 7-1 Applewood
North Fishers 1-0 Oxenbury
MATCHDAY 10
Pinecardine 2-0 Franktown Barbers
Goldeleaf Club 1-5 Hawks
Ginford 1-2 Wetminister
Flowerville 3-1 Queenstown
Furbrook 2-3 Handfort
Ken Bay 1-0 Lungbourne
Claychester 1-1 Rilldale
Woodbridge 92 U-21 1-1 Drayfield
Barnwater 1-1 Ayebridge
Peastoke 0-2 Coalfield Express
Wakebridge 1-2 Wetminister's Killers
Coldwater 1-2 Franktown Academy
Blackberry Falls 3-2 St.Whitehead
Applewood 0-1 Lakecastle
Oxenbury 0-4 Penketh
North Fishers 1-1 Poolwick
MATCHDAY 11
Franktown Barbers 0-2 Goldeleaf Club
Pinecardine 6-4 Ginford
Hawks 1-0 Flowerville
Wetminister 4-3 Furbrook
Queenstown 1-0 Ken Bay
Handfort 0-2 Claychester
Lungbourne 3-1 Woodbridge 92 U-21
Rilldale 3-0 Drayfield
Ayebridge 3-1 Peastoke
Barnwater 0-1 Wakebridge
Coalfield Express 4-1 Coldwater
Wetminister's Killers 0-3 Blackberry Falls
Franktown Academy 1-2 Applewood
St.Whitehead 0-1 Oxenbury
Lakecastle 1-0 North Fishers
Penketh 0-1 Poolwick
MATCHDAY 12
Ginford 1-0 Franktown Barbers
Flowerville 0-1 Goldeleaf Club
Furbrook 1-0 Pinecardine
Ken Bay 2-1 Hawks
Claychester 2-0 Wetminister
Woodbridge 92 U-21 2-1 Queenstown
Drayfield 2-1 Handfort
Rilldale 5-2 Lungbourne
Wakebridge 3-1 Ayebridge
Coldwater 2-1 Peastoke
Blackberry Falls 0-1 Barnwater
Applewood 1-2 Coalfield Express
Oxenbury 2-1 Wetminister's Killers
North Fishers 1-0 Franktown Academy
Poolwick 4-4 St.Whitehead
Penketh 2-1 Lakecastle
MATCHDAY 13
Franktown Barbers 1-1 Flowerville
Ginford 0-0 Furbrook
Goldeleaf Club 0-2 Ken Bay
Pinecardine 2-1 Claychester
Hawks 1-1 Woodbridge 92 U-21
Wetminister 2-2 Drayfield
Queenstown 2-0 Rilldale
Handfort 3-1 Lungbourne
Ayebridge 5-3 Coldwater
Wakebridge 1-1 Blackberry Falls
Peastoke 1-1 Applewood
Barnwater 2-1 Oxenbury
Coalfield Express 1-0 North Fishers
Wetminister's Killers 1-1 Poolwick
Franktown Academy 2-2 Penketh
St.Whitehead 3-1 Lakecastle
MATCHDAY 14
Furbrook 0-1 Franktown Barbers
Ken Bay 1-3 Flowerville
Claychester 1-4 Ginford
Woodbridge 92 U-21 1-2 Goldeleaf Club
Drayfield 3-1 Pinecardine
Rilldale 2-1 Hawks
Lungbourne 1-0 Wetminister
Handfort 0-0 Queenstown
Blackberry Falls 1-4 Ayebridge
Applewood 1-1 Coldwater
Oxenbury 1-0 Wakebridge
North Fishers 1-1 Peastoke
Poolwick 0-1 Barnwater
Penketh 5-4 Coalfield Express
Lakecastle 4-1 Wetminister's Killers
St.Whitehead 0-4 Franktown Academy
MATCHDAY 15
Franktown Barbers 2-0 Ken Bay
Furbrook 3-0 Claychester
Flowerville 3-1 Woodbridge 92 U-21
Ginford 1-2 Drayfield
Goldeleaf Club 2-0 Rilldale
Pinecardine 3-2 Lungbourne
Hawks 2-1 Handfort
Wetminister 3-0 Queenstown
Ayebridge 3-1 Applewood
Blackberry Falls 0-1 Oxenbury
Coldwater 2-1 North Fishers
Wakebridge 2-1 Poolwick
Peastoke 1-1 Penketh
Barnwater 0-3 Lakecastle
Coalfield Express 3-0 St.Whitehead
Wetminister's Killers 0-1 Franktown Academy
MATCHDAY 16
Franktown Barbers 1-3 Ayebridge
Ken Bay 2-3 Applewood
Furbrook 1-0 Blackberry Falls
Flowerville 3-2 Coldwater
Ginford 2-5 Wakebridge
Goldeleaf Club 0-2 Peastoke
Pinecardine 1-2 Barnwater
Hawks 1-3 Coalfield Express
Wetminister 3-0 Wetminister's Killers
Queenstown 2-2 Franktown Academy
Handfort 3-1 St.Whitehead
Lungbourne 1-1 Lakecastle
Rilldale 0-3 Penketh
Drayfield 1-2 Poolwick
Woodbridge 92 U-21 1-2 North Fishers
Claychester 1-2 Oxenbury
MATCHDAY 17
Applewood 0-4 Franktown Barbers
Blackberry Falls 1-2 Ken Bay
Coldwater 0-1 Furbrook
Wakebridge 3-1 Flowerville
Peastoke 1-0 Ginford
Barnwater 4-3 Goldeleaf Club
Coalfield Express 5-0 Pinecardine
Wetminister's Killers 0-3 Hawks
Franktown Academy 1-1 Wetminister
St.Whitehead 0-2 Queenstown
Lakecastle 2-0 Handfort
Penketh 2-1 Lungbourne
Poolwick 0-2 Rilldale
North Fishers 2-2 Drayfield
Oxenbury 1-1 Woodbridge 92 U-21
Ayebridge 4-1 Claychester
MATCHDAY 18
Franktown Barbers 2-0 Blackberry Falls
Ken Bay 2-0 Coldwater
Furbrook 3-0 Wakebridge
Flowerville 3-2 Peastoke
Ginford 3-3 Barnwater
Goldeleaf Club 4-2 Coalfield Express
Pinecardine 2-1 Wetminister's Killers
Hawks 2-1 Franktown Academy
Wetminister 2-1 St.Whitehead
Queenstown 1-1 Lakecastle
Handfort 1-0 Penketh
Lungbourne 2-1 Poolwick
Rilldale 0-2 North Fishers
Drayfield 2-2 Oxenbury
Woodbridge 92 U-21 1-1 Ayebridge
Claychester 1-3 Applewood
MATCHDAY 19
Coldwater 0-1 Franktown Barbers
Wakebridge 1-1 Ken Bay
Peastoke 5-0 Furbrook
Barnwater 1-1 Flowerville
Coalfield Express 1-0 Ginford
Wetminister's Killers 2-1 Goldeleaf Club
Franktown Academy 3-0 Pinecardine
St.Whitehead 2-1 Hawks
Lakecastle 3-0 Wetminister
Penketh 4-3 Queenstown
Poolwick 0-2 Handfort
North Fishers 0-0 Lungbourne
Oxenbury 2-1 Rilldale
Ayebridge 0-2 Drayfield
Applewood 3-3 Woodbridge 92 U-21
Blackberry Falls 1-3 Claychester
MATCHDAY 20
Franktown Barbers 0-2 Wakebridge
Ken Bay 6-0 Peastoke
Furbrook 0-1 Barnwater
Flowerville 1-2 Coalfield Express
Ginford 0-2 Wetminister's Killers
Goldeleaf Club 5-1 Franktown Academy
Pinecardine 2-1 St.Whitehead
Hawks 0-0 Lakecastle
Wetminister 1-2 Penketh
Queenstown 1-2 Poolwick
Handfort 3-3 North Fishers
Lungbourne 0-0 Oxenbury
Rilldale 2-5 Ayebridge
Drayfield 0-1 Applewood
Woodbridge 92 U-21 1-5 Blackberry Falls
Claychester 0-1 Coldwater
MATCHDAY 21
Peastoke 0-2 Franktown Barbers
Barnwater 0-2 Ken Bay
Coalfield Express 1-1 Furbrook
Wetminister's Killers 1-1 Flowerville
Franktown Academy 2-1 Ginford
St.Whitehead 2-1 Goldeleaf Club
Lakecastle 2-1 Pinecardine
Penketh 2-3 Hawks
Poolwick 4-1 Wetminister
North Fishers 1-2 Queenstown
Oxenbury 0-1 Handfort
Ayebridge 1-0 Lungbourne
Applewood 1-0 Rilldale
Blackberry Falls 1-3 Drayfield
Coldwater 0-5 Woodbridge 92 U-21
Wakebridge 1-1 Claychester
MATCHDAY 22
Franktown Barbers 3-3 Barnwater
Ken Bay 0-2 Coalfield Express
Furbrook 1-2 Wetminister's Killers
Flowerville 2-1 Franktown Academy
Ginford 1-0 St.Whitehead
Goldeleaf Club 2-1 Lakecastle
Pinecardine 2-1 Penketh
Hawks 2-1 Poolwick
Wetminister 0-2 North Fishers
Queenstown 0-0 Oxenbury
Handfort 1-6 Ayebridge
Lungbourne 2-2 Applewood
Rilldale 1-1 Blackberry Falls
Drayfield 5-4 Coldwater
Woodbridge 92 U-21 3-0 Wakebridge
Claychester 4-2 Peastoke
MATCHDAY 23
Coalfield Express 0-1 Franktown Barbers
Wetminister's Killers 2-0 Ken Bay
Franktown Academy 0-2 Furbrook
St.Whitehead 1-1 Flowerville
Lakecastle 1-4 Ginford
Penketh 1-0 Goldeleaf Club
Poolwick 3-0 Pinecardine
North Fishers 0-2 Hawks
Oxenbury 0-0 Wetminister
Ayebridge 3-0 Queenstown
Applewood 1-0 Handfort
Blackberry Falls 4-2 Lungbourne
Coldwater 5-2 Rilldale
Wakebridge 1-1 Drayfield
Peastoke 0-2 Woodbridge 92 U-21
Barnwater 0-1 Claychester
MATCHDAY 24
Franktown Barbers 3-0 Wetminister's Killers
Ken Bay 0-0 Franktown Academy
Furbrook 2-3 St.Whitehead
Flowerville 0-2 Lakecastle
Ginford 0-1 Penketh
Goldeleaf Club 1-2 Poolwick
Pinecardine 0-1 North Fishers
Hawks 1-0 Oxenbury
Wetminister 0-1 Ayebridge
Queenstown 4-2 Applewood
Handfort 2-0 Blackberry Falls
Lungbourne 0-1 Coldwater
Rilldale 2-3 Wakebridge
Drayfield 4-1 Peastoke
Woodbridge 92 U-21 1-1 Barnwater
Claychester 1-0 Coalfield Express
MATCHDAY 25
Franktown Academy 0-2 Franktown Barbers
St.Whitehead 2-0 Ken Bay
Lakecastle 6-1 Furbrook
Penketh 3-2 Flowerville
Poolwick 3-1 Ginford
North Fishers 1-0 Goldeleaf Club
Oxenbury 0-0 Pinecardine
Ayebridge 1-2 Hawks
Applewood 0-1 Wetminister
Blackberry Falls 1-1 Queenstown
Coldwater 1-2 Handfort
Wakebridge 1-3 Lungbourne
Peastoke 1-3 Rilldale
Barnwater 1-2 Drayfield
Coalfield Express 0-1 Woodbridge 92 U-21
Wetminister's Killers 1-3 Claychester
MATCHDAY 26
Franktown Barbers 1-1 St.Whitehead
Ken Bay 1-0 Lakecastle
Furbrook 1-4 Penketh
Flowerville 4-0 Poolwick
Ginford 0-0 North Fishers
Goldeleaf Club 0-1 Oxenbury
Pinecardine 2-3 Ayebridge
Hawks 0-1 Applewood
Wetminister 0-0 Blackberry Falls
Queenstown 3-3 Coldwater
Handfort 6-1 Wakebridge
Lungbourne 1-1 Peastoke
Rilldale 3-0 Barnwater
Drayfield 1-2 Coalfield Express
Woodbridge 92 U-21 1-0 Wetminister's Killers
Claychester 1-1 Franktown Academy
MATCHDAY 27
Lakecastle 0-2 Franktown Barbers
Penketh 2-1 Ken Bay
Poolwick 0-1 Furbrook
North Fishers 1-1 Flowerville
Oxenbury 4-0 Ginford
Ayebridge 2-1 Goldeleaf Club
Applewood 0-0 Pinecardine
Blackberry Falls 0-2 Hawks
Coldwater 1-5 Wetminister
Wakebridge 3-1 Queenstown
Peastoke 1-4 Handfort
Barnwater 1-0 Lungbourne
Coalfield Express 1-1 Rilldale
Wetminister's Killers 2-0 Drayfield
Franktown Academy 2-0 Woodbridge 92 U-21
St.Whitehead 0-2 Claychester
MATCHDAY 28
Franktown Barbers 1-1 Penketh
Ken Bay 1-1 Poolwick
Furbrook 1-1 North Fishers
Flowerville 3-3 Oxenbury
Ginford 3-2 Ayebridge
Goldeleaf Club 1-3 Applewood
Pinecardine 2-2 Blackberry Falls
Hawks 2-1 Coldwater
Wetminister 0-0 Wakebridge
Queenstown 1-5 Peastoke
Handfort 1-1 Barnwater
Lungbourne 3-2 Coalfield Express
Rilldale 0-1 Wetminister's Killers
Drayfield 3-1 Franktown Academy
Woodbridge 92 U-21 0-1 St.Whitehead
Claychester 1-1 Lakecastle
MATCHDAY 29
Poolwick 2-1 Franktown Barbers
North Fishers 3-1 Ken Bay
Oxenbury 2-0 Furbrook
Ayebridge 0-1 Flowerville
Applewood 3-0 Ginford
Blackberry Falls 1-1 Goldeleaf Club
Coldwater 0-6 Pinecardine
Wakebridge 1-3 Hawks
Peastoke 3-3 Wetminister
Barnwater 1-1 Queenstown
Coalfield Express 3-1 Handfort
Wetminister's Killers 1-1 Lungbourne
Franktown Academy 2-0 Rilldale
St.Whitehead 2-1 Drayfield
Lakecastle 1-1 Woodbridge 92 U-21
Penketh 3-3 Claychester
MATCHDAY 30
Franktown Barbers 0-3 North Fishers
Ken Bay 2-1 Oxenbury
Furbrook 1-0 Ayebridge
Flowerville 1-2 Applewood
Ginford 2-0 Blackberry Falls
Goldeleaf Club 2-1 Coldwater
Pinecardine 2-1 Wakebridge
Hawks 0-1 Peastoke
Wetminister 1-1 Barnwater
Queenstown 0-0 Coalfield Express
Handfort 4-1 Wetminister's Killers
Lungbourne 0-3 Franktown Academy
Rilldale 0-0 St.Whitehead
Drayfield 1-1 Lakecastle
Woodbridge 92 U-21 0-1 Penketh
Claychester 1-3 Poolwick
MATCHDAY 31
Oxenbury 3-2 Franktown Barbers
Ayebridge 1-1 Ken Bay
Applewood 0-1 Furbrook
Blackberry Falls 4-2 Flowerville
Coldwater 4-1 Ginford
Wakebridge 1-3 Goldeleaf Club
Peastoke 1-1 Pinecardine
Barnwater 2-1 Hawks
Coalfield Express 3-0 Wetminister
Wetminister's Killers 1-2 Queenstown
Franktown Academy 2-0 Handfort
St.Whitehead 3-1 Lungbourne
Lakecastle 1-1 Rilldale
Penketh 2-3 Drayfield
Poolwick 2-1 Woodbridge 92 U-21
North Fishers 3-1 Claychester


Quarterfinals
Oxenbury 1-1 Drayfield
Drayfield 1-2 Oxenbury

Hakws 3-1 Coalfield Express
Coalfield Express 1-0 Hawks

Franktown Barbers 1-0 Penketh
Penketh 1-0 Franktown Barbers (7-6 pen.)

Poolwick 0-1 Handfort
Handfort 0-0 Poolwick


Semifinals
Oxenbury 1-0 Hawks
Hawks 1-0 Oxenbury (4-5 pen.)

Handfort 2-2 Penketh
Penketh 2-1 Handfort


Third Place
Hawks 4-0 Handfort
Handfort 1-0 Hawks


Final
Oxenbury 1-1 Penketh
Penketh 2-1 Oxenbury


Penketh, Oxenbury, and Hawks promoted to League Two 2021-2022.

Penketh
Image
2020-21
The Kingdom of Coldfield
A semi-absolute monarchy in Esportiva|Coldfield do not represents my views
Coldfield Sports Newswire
BoF 64: Quarterfinals
N&N Chess Tour: 1st (1 min., 30 min.), tied 1st (3 min., 2h)
CoH 70: Group Stage
CE XX: Quarterfinals
Chricoma wrote:Kinda like a Celtic Ukraine lol

User avatar
Coldfield
Chargé d'Affaires
 
Posts: 353
Founded: Dec 11, 2016
Inoffensive Centrist Democracy

Postby Coldfield » Tue Apr 17, 2018 5:15 am

Image
National Cup 2020-21


Round of 64
Lakecastle 2-0 Hawks

Silvershield 2-4 Orangefish United

Thompson Island 2-1 Furbrook

Blackrocks 2-0 Richcrest

Crown Fighters 1-0 Woodbridge Warriors

Majestic 0-2 Oldmarket Spartans

Oldmarket Sports 0-3 Waterville

Coldwater 4-0 Rilldale

Scarborough 0-0 Bardney Sports (0-0 AET) (2-3 pen.)

Oak Heights 2-1 Franktown Barbers

Coalfield Express 0-2 Crownsville Central

Eagles 1-0 Woodnear F.A.

Fort North Club 2-1 Coldspring

Poolwick 1-3 Ridgewell Club

Penketh 0-2 Goldenleaf Club

Greenock 2-1 The Kings

Southfield 3-0 Peastoke

Archmouth 1-0 Brownlawn

North Fishers 0-1 Lake Boyd

Southport 0-1 Pumas

Pier 78 1-3 Woodbridge 92

Elsbury 2-0 Franktown Academy

Davishill 2-1 Franktown Union

Stockertown 1-1 Cow Creek (1-1 AET) (5-3 pen.)

Drayfield 0-3 St.Whitehead

Wakebridge 2-3 Wetminsiter

Ginford 0-2 Woodbridge 92-U-21

Ken Bay 1-2 Barnwater

Greekburg 1-0 Franktown South

Sheepville 2-1 Oxenbury

Pinecardine 2-3 Crownsville Academics

Orangefish 1-0 Flowerville


Round of 32
Lakecastle 1-1 Orangefish United (1-1 AET) (4-5 pen.)

Thompson Island 1-0 Blackrocks

Crown Fighters 1-2 Oldmarket Spartans

Waterville 5-0 Coldwater

Bardney Sports 0-1 Oak Heights

Crownsville Central 4-2 Eagles

Fort North Club 2-1 Ridgewell Club

Goldenleaf Club 0-0 Greenock (0-0 AET) (5-6 pen.)

Southfield 2-0 Archmouth

Lake Boyd 1-2 Pumas

Woodbridge 92 2-3 Elsbury

Davishill 1-2 Stockertown

St.Whitehead 1-0 Wetminsiter

Woodbridge 92-U-21 1-0 Barnwater

Greekburg 0-3 Sheepville

Crownsville Academics
3-1 Orangefish


Round of 16
Orangefish United 2-2 Thompson Island
Thompson Island 2-1 Orangefish United

Oldmarket Spartans 0-4 Waterville
Waterville 1-0 Oldmarket Spartans

Oak Heights 2-1 Crownsville Central
Crownsville Central 4-1 Oak Heights

Fort North Club 0-1 Greenock
Greenock 3-0 Fort North Club

Southfield 2-1 Pumas
Pumas 3-4 Southfield

Elsbury 3-3 Stockertown
Stockertown 1-2 Elsbury

St.Whitehead 3-0 Woodbridge 92-U-21
Woodbridge 92-U-21 2-1 St.Whitehead

Sheepville 1-2 Crownsville Academics
Crownsville Academics 2-4 Sheepville


Quarter-finals
Thompson Island 1-2 Waterville
Waterville 3-2 Thompson Island

Crownsville Central 1-1 Greenock
Greenock 0-1 Crownsville Central

Southfield 1-3 Elsbury
Elsbury 1-1 Southfield

St.Whitehead 1-1 Sheepville
Sheepville 5-3 St.Whitehead


Semi-finals
Waterville 4-2 Crownsville Central
Crownsville Central 1-0 Waterville

Elsbury 2-0 Sheepville
Sheepville 0-1 Elsbury


Final
Waterville 2-2 Elsbury (2-2 AET) (4-5 pen.)
@Crownsville Palace Colossus, Crownsville, 94.000


Elsbury: second title - 96-97, 20-21
Waterville: eighth time as runner-up - 72-73, 86-87, 91-92, 96-97, 02-03, 13-14, 16-17, 20-21

Elsbury
Image
2020-21
The Kingdom of Coldfield
A semi-absolute monarchy in Esportiva|Coldfield do not represents my views
Coldfield Sports Newswire
BoF 64: Quarterfinals
N&N Chess Tour: 1st (1 min., 30 min.), tied 1st (3 min., 2h)
CoH 70: Group Stage
CE XX: Quarterfinals
Chricoma wrote:Kinda like a Celtic Ukraine lol

User avatar
2nd Brazilian Empire
Chargé d'Affaires
 
Posts: 370
Founded: Sep 22, 2016
Ex-Nation

Postby 2nd Brazilian Empire » Tue Apr 17, 2018 5:59 pm

Regional tournaments play an important role in Brazilian culture and history. In these competitions, regional and even municipal teams are blended together with MultiNation Cup winners in four groups, though bigger clubs play with reserve or mixed teams in most matches. The eight best teams of the first stage qualify to the eliminatory stage, where quarter-finals, semi-finals and a final are played in a home-and-away system. The away goals rule are not applicable if the competing teams came from the same city, like Penamina and Atlético Nacional from Montevideo or Clube Guanabara and Ipanema from Rio de Janeiro. Most games are played on Wednesday and Saturday nights and Sunday afternoons.

These regional competitions also possess two to four inferior leagues. Every year the four worst teams in the first stage are relegated, and the semi-finalists are automatically classified to the above league in the football pyramid. Clubs that do not play in any of the three national leagues and has the best performances in the regional tournaments will dispute a playoff competition in the second season bimester. The semi-finals qualify for the Terceirona, or the Third Division; the final, the trophy and the 3rd place dispute are merely ceremonial.

Copa da Metrópole - Includes clubs from the Southeast region of the Empire (Espírito Santo, Minas Gerais, Rio de Janeiro, and São Paulo).
Copa Sulista - Includes clubs from the Southern region of the Empire (Paraná, Rio Grande do Sul and Santa Catarina).
Copa Nordestina - Includes teams from all the Northeast region of the Empire (Alagoas, Bahia, Ceará, Maranhão, Paraíba, Pernambuco, Piauí, Rio Grande do Norte, Sergipe).
Copa Florestal - Includes teams from the Northern and Center-west regions of the Empire (Acre, Amapá, Amazonas, Goiás, Mato Grosso, Mato Grosso do Sul, Pará, Rondônia, Roraima, Tocantins).
Copa Ocidental - Includes clubs from the Western region of the Empire (Bolivia, Corrientes, Paraguai, and Uruguai).
Copa Oriental - Includes teams from the Eastern region of the Empire (Greenland, Iceland, Morocco, Portugal, and Sinai).

The six tournaments occurred between the second week of January and the second week of April.

Regional Tournaments 2014



Copa da Metrópole

Group Stage
A                       Pld   W  D  L   GF  GA  GD  Pts 
1 Porto Carioca 5 4 0 1 15 12 +3 12 - QUARTERFINALS
2 Clube Paulista 5 3 2 0 12 8 +4 11 - QUARTERFINALS

3 Portuários de Santos 5 3 0 2 13 10 +3 9
4 Paulistano 5 2 1 2 14 10 +4 7
5 Tupi-Guarani 5 0 2 3 8 14 −6 2
6 São Cristóvao 5 0 1 4 9 17 −8 1 - RELEGATED

B Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 CA de São Paulo 5 2 2 1 13 11 +2 8 - QUARTERFINALS
2 Independência 5 2 2 1 8 6 +2 8 - QUARTERFINALS

3 Bangu FC 5 1 4 0 19 15 +4 7
4 Ipanema 5 2 1 2 12 13 −1 7
5 Brasil-RJ 5 2 1 2 15 18 −3 7
6 Araçatuba 5 0 2 3 11 15 −4 2 - RELEGATED

C Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 União do Iguaçu 5 4 1 0 13 7 +6 13 - QUARTERFINALS
2 Laranjeiras 5 3 1 1 11 9 +2 10 - QUARTERFINALS

3 São Mateus 5 2 2 1 6 5 +1 8
4 Associação Espanhola 5 2 1 2 11 9 +2 7
5 Falcão SC 5 0 2 3 9 13 −4 2
6 Juventude-SP 5 0 1 4 9 16 −7 1 - RELEGATED

D Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Guanabara 5 4 0 1 18 6 +12 12 - QUARTERFINALS
2 Clube D.Pedro II 5 4 0 1 13 9 +4 12 - QUARTERFINALS

3 Campinas Unida 5 3 0 2 10 10 0 9
4 Constelação SC 5 2 0 3 7 9 −2 6
5 Vila Velha 5 2 0 3 9 12 −3 6
6 Ministro Prudente 5 0 0 5 5 16 −11 0 - RELEGATED

Promoted Teams
Football Araraquara
São André
Leste
FC Varginha

Relegated Teams
São Cristóvão
Araçatuba
Juventude-SP
Ministro Prudente


Quarterfinals
União do Iguaçu 2-3 Independência
Independência 0-0 União do Iguaçu

CA de São Paulo 1-0 Clube D.Pedro II
Clube D.Pedro II 0-2 CA de São Paulo

Guanabara 1-3 Laranjeiras
Laranjeiras 3-0 Guanabara

Porto Carioca 4-2 Clube Paulista
Clube Paulista 2-1 Porto Carioca


Semifinals
Independência 0-1 CA de São Paulo
CA de São Paulo 1-0 Independência

Laranjeiras 2-4 Porto Carioca
Porto Carioca 1-4 Laranjeiras


Final
CA de São Paulo 0-1 Laranjeiras


Laranjeiras won the Copa da Metrópole
Image




Copa Sulista

First Stage
A                           Pld   W  D  L   GF  GA  GD  Pts 
1 Esportivo Caxias 5 4 1 0 10 3 +7 13 - QUARTERFINALS
2 Atlético Pelotense 5 1 4 0 12 9 +3 7 - QUARTERFINALS

3 Santo Morro 5 2 1 2 9 7 +2 7
4 Recreativo Cascavel 5 2 1 2 10 12 −2 7
5 Urbano FC 5 1 1 3 6 11 −5 4
6 Lajeado FC 5 0 2 3 4 9 −5 2 - RELEGATED

B Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Atlético Catarinense 5 3 2 0 15 9 +6 11 - QUARTERFINALS
2 CA de Curitiba 5 2 2 1 15 14 +1 8 - QUARTERFINALS[ /color]

3 Sporting Criciúma 5 2 1 2 12 12 0 7
4 Londrinense FC 5 2 0 3 9 9 0 6
5 Clube Itajaí 5 2 0 3 7 10 −3 6
6 Universidade Santa Maria 5 1 1 3 8 12 −4 4 - RELEGATED

C Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
[color=#008000]1 Nacional SC 5 3 1 1 12 7 +5 10 - QUARTERFINALS
2 Brasque-SC 5 3 0 2 9 8 +1 9 - QUARTERFINALS

3 União Paraná 5 2 1 2 12 11 +1 7
4 Clube Maringá 5 2 1 2 10 11 −1 7
5 FCNH 5 2 0 3 9 13 −4 6
6 Irati 5 0 3 2 4 6 −2 3 - RELEGATED

D Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Vinte de Setembro 5 4 1 0 16 8 +8 13 - QUARTERFINALS
2 Uruguaiana FC 5 2 1 2 13 12 +1 7 - QUARTERFINALS

3 Ciasul 5 2 1 2 11 12 −1 7
4 Clube Joinville 5 2 1 2 8 10 −2 7
5 Clube Erechim 5 1 3 1 13 14 −1 6
6 Associação Chapecó 5 0 1 4 5 10 −5 1 - RELEGATED


Promoted Teams
Academia Caxiense
São João
Paraná Esportes
Constelação-RS

Relegated Teams
Lajeado FC
Universidade Santa Maria
Irati
Associação Chapecó


Quarterfinals
Uruguaiana FC 2-3 Vinte de Setembro
Vinte de Setembro 4-0 Uruguaiana FC

CA de Curitiba 1-2 Nacional SC
Nacional SC 2-0 CA de Curitiba

Atlético Pelotense 2-1 Esportivo Caxias
Esportivo Caxias 2-1 Atlético Pelotense (4-5 pen.)

Brasque-SC 1-2 Atlético Catarinense
Atlético Catarinense 2-1 Brasque-SC


Semifinals
Nacional SC 1-0 Vinte de Setembro
Vinte de Setembro 3-0 Nacional SC[/b]

Atlético Pelotense 1-0 Atlético Catarinense
Atlético Catarinense 2-1 Atlético Pelotense


Final
Vinte de Setembro 5-2 Atlético Pelotense


Vinte de Setembro won the Copa Sulista
Image




Copa Nordestina

First Stage
A                        Pld   W  D  L   GF  GA  GD  Pts 
1 Salvadores da Bahia 5 4 1 0 10 5 +5 13 - QUARTERFINALS
2 Esportivo Cearense 5 3 1 1 11 8 +3 10 - QUARTERFINALS

3 Itapetinga 5 2 0 3 10 11 −1 6
4 Adoçeiro 5 2 0 3 9 10 −1 6
5 União Noronha 5 1 2 2 9 11 −2 5
6 Girassol FC 5 0 2 3 8 12 −4 2 - RELEGATED

B Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 BRC 5 3 1 1 11 6 +5 10 - QUARTERFINALS
2 União 5 3 1 1 12 9 +3 10 - QUARTERFINALS

3 Clube Potiguar 5 2 1 2 10 9 +1 7
4 Náufragos 5 2 0 3 8 12 −4 6
5 São Luís FC 5 1 2 2 5 7 −2 5
6 Olinda 5 1 1 3 10 13 −3 4 - RELEGATED

C Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 CBA 5 5 0 0 15 8 +7 15 - QUARTERFINALS
2 Caruaru 5 3 0 2 11 8 +3 9 - QUARTERFINALS

3 Sporting Pernambucano 5 2 1 2 11 11 0 7
4 Brasil-RN 5 2 1 2 9 9 0 7
5 Ferroviária São Luís 5 2 0 3 15 14 +1 6
6 River-SE 5 0 0 5 6 17 −11 0 - RELEGATED

D Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Triunfo 5 5 0 0 17 8 +9 15 - QUARTERFINALS
2 ASC 5 2 2 1 12 8 +4 8 - QUARTERFINALS

3 Clube Augusto Lima I 5 2 0 3 17 16 +1 6
4 Imigrantes 5 1 2 2 11 14 −3 5
5 Clube da Fortaleza 5 1 1 3 11 14 −3 4
6 Teresina Club 5 1 1 3 9 17 −8 4 - RELEGATED


Promoted Teams
Quatro de Junho
Sacai
SAA
Armando Quadros

Relegated Teams
Girassol FC
Olinda
River-SE
Teresina Club


Quarter-finals
ASC 1-2 Triunfo
Triunfo 3-1 ASC

União 1-1 BRC
BRC 3-1 União

Caruaru 1-4 CBA
CBA 2-1 Caruaru

Esportivo Cearense 4-2 Salvadores da Bahia
Salvadores da Bahia 2-0 Esportivo Cearense


Semi-finals
BRC 2-0 Triunfo
Triunfo 1-1 BRC

Salvadores da Bahia 3-1 CBA
CBA 2-3 Salvadores da Bahia


Final
Salvadores da Bahia 2-1 BRC


Salvadores da Bahia won the Copa Nordestina
Image




Copa Florestal

First Stage
A                       Pld   W  D  L   GF  GA  GD  Pts 
1 Esportivo Anápolis 5 4 1 0 15 8 +7 13 - QUARTERFINALS
2 Nixto 5 3 1 1 18 17 +1 10 - QUARTERFINALS

3 Esportivo Belém 5 2 1 2 16 16 0 7
4 Roraima 5 1 2 2 10 13 −3 5
5 Goianésia FC 5 0 3 2 11 13 −2 3
6 Guarda Real 5 0 2 3 11 14 −3 2 - RELEGATED

B Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 CE Raimundo 5 4 1 0 17 10 +7 13 - QUARTERFINALS
2 Macapá FC 5 3 1 1 9 6 +3 10 - QUARTERFINALS

3 Bela Vista FC 5 2 2 1 9 8 +1 8
4 Esportivo de Goiás 5 2 0 3 13 15 −2 6
5 Esportivo Rio Branco 5 1 2 2 7 8 −1 5
6 Rio Verde 5 0 0 5 9 17 −8 0 - RELEGATED

C Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Blue Bull Brazil 5 2 3 0 7 3 +4 9 - QUARTERFINALS
2 Clube Sete 5 3 0 2 6 9 −3 9 - QUARTERFINALS

3 Clube Real 5 2 2 1 11 7 +4 8
4 Aparecida de Goiânia 5 1 3 1 6 6 0 6
5 FC Porto Velho 5 1 1 3 9 11 −2 4
6 Itaituba 5 0 3 2 5 8 −3 3 - RELEGATED

D Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Santarém-PA 5 4 1 0 17 12 +5 13 - QUARTERFINALS
2 Serpente 5 2 1 2 12 10 +2 7 - QUARTERFINALS

3 Chopper Clube 5 2 1 2 11 10 +1 7
4 ENEC 5 1 3 1 9 9 0 6
5 Esportivo de Manaus 5 1 1 3 9 12 −3 4
6 Belga-AM 5 1 1 3 7 12 −5 4 - RELEGATED


Promoted Teams
Céu FC
Braziliano
VOCE
Itumbiara

Relegated Teams
Guarda Real
Rio Verde
Itaituba
Belga-AM


Quarterfinals
Serpente 1-0 CE Raimundo
CE Raimundo 1-0 Serpente (10-9 pen.)

Macapá FC 0-2 Blue Bull Brazil
Blue Bull Brazil 3-1 Macapá FC

Nixto 2-1 Santarém-PA
Santarém-PA 0-1 Nixto

Clube Sete 2-2 Esportivo Anápolis
Esportivo Anápolis 1-2 Clube Sete


Semifinals
Blue Bull Brazil 1-0 CE Raimundo
CE Raimundo 2-1 Blue Bull Brazil

Nixto 2-0 Clube Sete
Clube Sete 1-2 Nixto


Final
Blue Bull Brazil 1-2 Nixto


Nixto won the Copa Florestal
Image





Copa Ocidental

First Stage
A                          Pld   W  D  L   GF  GA  GD  Pts 
1 Desportivo Olímpico 5 3 2 0 15 8 +7 11 - QUARTERFINALS
2 Atlético de Corrientes 5 3 1 1 8 7 +1 10 - QUARTERFINALS

3 New Boys 5 2 1 2 6 8 −2 7
4 Union La Paz 5 1 2 2 11 12 −1 5
5 Santa Cruz Boliviano 5 1 1 3 10 12 −2 4
6 Paysandú-UR 5 1 1 3 12 15 −3 4 - RELEGATED

B Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Desportivo Bolívia 5 2 2 1 10 9 +1 8 - QUARTERFINALS
2 Desportivo Rosario 5 2 1 2 12 10 +2 7 - QUARTERFINALS

3 Universitario Petrolero 5 2 1 2 9 11 −2 7
4 Ivan Alvarado 5 1 3 1 13 13 0 6
5 Liberdade 5 1 3 1 10 10 0 6
6 Atacante Sporting 5 1 2 2 12 13 −1 5 - RELEGATED

C Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Penamina 5 4 1 0 14 7 +7 13 - QUARTERFINALS
2 Boliviano Sporting 5 4 0 1 13 8 +5 12 - QUARTERFINALS

3 Real Trindad 5 2 2 1 8 6 +2 8
4 Serrante 5 1 1 3 6 8 −2 4
5 Club Potosi 5 1 1 3 10 14 −4 4
6 Trindad 5 0 1 4 8 16 −8 1 - RELEGATED

D Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Tigers 5 4 0 1 14 8 +6 12 - QUARTERFINALS
2 Santa Fe 5 3 1 1 12 9 +3 10 - QUARTERFINALS

3 Atlético Nacional 5 3 1 1 9 6 +3 10
4 San Rosario 5 2 0 3 8 9 −1 6
5 Livingpool-UR 5 1 0 4 8 13 −5 3
6 Club Colonia 5 0 2 3 3 9 −6 2 - RELEGATED


Promoted Teams
Builders
Union Del Oeste
Racing Cerro
River-UR

Relegated Teams
Paysandú-UR
Atacante Sporting
Trindad
Club Colonia


Quarterfinals
Desportivo Rosario 1-2 Penamina
Penamina 2-0 Desportivo Rosario

Boliviano Sporing 2-0 Desportivo Bolivia
Desportivo Bolívia 0-2 Boliviano Sporting

Atlético de Corrientes 3-0 Tigers
Tigers 0-1 Atlético de Corrientes

Santa Fe 2-1 Desportivo Olímpico
Desportivo Olímpico 3-2 Santa Fe


Semifinals
Boliviano Sporting 2-1 Penamina
Penamina 3-2 Boliviano Sporting

Atlético de Corrientes 0-2 Santa Fe
Santa Fe 1-1 Atlético de Corrientes


Final
Boliviano Sporting 0-0 Santa Fe (0-0 AET) (2-4 pen.)


Santa Fe won the Copa Ocidental
Image




Copa Central

Group Stage
A                      Pld   W  D  L   GF  GA  GD  Pts 
1 Portuário FC 5 4 1 0 16 9 +7 13 - QUARTERFINALS
2 Reykjavík 5 2 3 0 11 9 +2 9 - QUARTERFINALS

3 Colosso 5 1 3 1 13 14 −1 6
4 Coimbra 5 2 0 3 11 13 −2 6
5 Suez 5 0 3 2 9 11 −2 3
6 Figueiras 5 0 2 3 11 15 −4 2 - RELEGATED

B Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Benva 5 3 2 0 11 7 +4 11 - QUARTERFINALS
2 Estremo 5 2 3 0 15 9 +6 9 - QUARTERFINALS

3 Marrakesh Anacondas 5 2 2 1 12 12 0 8
4 Clube Sobral 5 2 1 2 12 12 0 7
5 Islanders 5 1 1 3 10 13 −3 4
6 Balouca 5 0 1 4 7 14 −7 1 - RELEGATED

C Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Esportivo Lisboa 5 3 1 1 11 8 +3 10 - QUARTERFINALS
2 Casablanca FC 5 2 2 1 9 7 +2 8 - QUARTERFINALS

3 Desportivo Braga 5 2 2 1 8 6 +2 8
4 Vitória de Peniche 5 2 1 2 12 13 −1 7
5 Estrelas 5 1 1 3 9 12 −3 4
6 Athletic Casablanca 5 1 1 3 5 8 −3 4 - RELEGATED

D Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Clube Militar 5 4 0 1 10 7 +3 12 - QUARTERFINALS
2 Clube Açoriano 5 3 0 2 11 12 −1 9 - QUARTERFINALS

3 Athletic Lenitra 5 2 1 2 10 8 +2 7
4 Mercadense 5 1 2 2 7 6 +1 5
5 Guimarães 5 1 2 2 7 10 −3 5
6 Vitória de Faro 5 1 1 3 7 9 −2 4 - RELEGATED


Promoted Teams
Academicos
Clube Portimão
Conde Alberto
Atlântico

Relegated Teams
Figueiras
Balouca
Athletic Casablanca
Vitória de Faro


Quarterfinals
Casablanca FC 2-1 Portuário FC
Portuário FC 5-0 Casablanca FC

Estremo 0-1 Esportivo Lisboa
Esportivo Lisboa 3-1 Estremo

Clube Açoriano 1-1 Clube Militar
Clube Militar 1-0 Clube Açoriano

Reykjavík 1-0 Benva
Benva 2-0 Reykjavík


Semifinals
Esportivo Lisboa 1-0 Portuário FC
Portuário FC 0-3 Esportivo Lisboa

Benva 4-0 Clube Militar
Clube Militar 0-1 Benva


Final
Benva 2-0 Esportivo Lisboa


Benva won the Copa Central
Image
Last edited by 2nd Brazilian Empire on Thu Apr 19, 2018 6:03 am, edited 1 time in total.
The Lusophone Empire
Set in 2014.
Sportswire|Overview

User avatar
2nd Brazilian Empire
Chargé d'Affaires
 
Posts: 370
Founded: Sep 22, 2016
Ex-Nation

Postby 2nd Brazilian Empire » Wed Apr 18, 2018 6:56 am

Image
Division One 2014 Final Standings


The Campeonato Nacional Primeira Divisão, popularly referred to as Primeirona, is a Brazilian professional league for football clubs, being at the top of the Brazilian football league system, it is 2nd Brazilian Empire's primary football competition. Contested by 20 clubs from 9 different states it is currently sponsored by Tesouro Federal, the central bank of the Lusophone Empire.

Due to historical peculiarities and the large geographical size of the country, the Empire has a relatively short history of nationwide football competitions. Only in 1951, with the advancements in civil aviation and air transport, a nationwide tournament was created, Taça Brasileira. In 1965 a tournament known as Torneio do Sudeste was expanded to include teams from various Brazilian states other from those located in the southeast of Brazil and became the new Brazilian League. The Torneio do Sudeste format was used until 2009 when a double round-robin format was installed. The first Primeira Divisão with that name was held in 1987.

Since 1958, a total of 163 clubs have played in the Campeonato Nacional, and 17 of them crowned football champions, 12 of which have won the title more than once. Laranjeiras from São Paulo is the most successful club, having won the Primeira Divisão eight times. Both Laranjeiras and Portuários de Santos won four consecutive titles, respectively 1962-1965 and 1968-1971, a feat that remains unequaled. Also, four clubs have won the championship unbeaten: Constelação SC, Laranjeiras, Portuários de Santos, and Nacional.

The winner qualifies for the Champions' Cup and the MultiNation Cup; the runner-up and third-placed teams qualify for both Globe Cup and MultiNation Cup; the fourth-placed team is qualified to the Globe Cup; the other 12 best teams (excluding the Brazilian Tour champion) qualifies to the MultiNation Consolation Trophy.

Team                       P   W   D   L For  Ag  +/- Pts
1 Nacional SC 38 23 6 9 68 49 +19 75 - CHAMPIONS' CUP/MULTINATION CUP
2 Clube Paulista 38 22 8 8 70 48 +31 74 - GLOBE CUP/MULTINATION CUP
3 Vinte de Setembro 38 20 7 11 76 52 +24 67 - GLOBE CUP/MULTINATION CUP
4 Laranjeiras 38 20 6 12 77 63 +14 66 - GLOBE CUP/CONSOLATION TROPHY

5 Independência 38 17 9 12 71 63 +8 60 - CONSOLATION TROPHY
6 Portuários de Santos 38 16 11 11 65 48 +17 59 - CUP WINNERS' CUP/MULTINATION CUP
7 CA de Curitiba 38 17 5 16 57 62 -5 56 - CONSOLATION TROPHY
8 Ipanema 38 15 10 13 61 53 +8 55 - CONSOLATION TROPHY
9 Blue Bull Brazil 38 16 5 17 65 68 -3 53 - CONSOLATION TROPHY
10 Porto Carioca 38 14 10 14 58 62 -4 52 - CONSOLATION TROPHY
11 Benva 38 15 6 17 58 72 -14 51 - CONSOLATION TROPHY
12 União do Iguaçu 38 14 7 17 68 58 +10 50 - CONSOLATION TROPHY
13 Salvadores da Bahia 38 13 8 17 63 66 -3 47 - CONSOLATION TROPHY

14 Guanabara 38 11 14 13 56 65 -9 47
15 CA de São Paulo 38 12 9 17 61 68 -7 45
16 Constelação SC 38 12 9 17 58 60 -2 45
17 Desportivo Braga 38 12 7 19 41 63 -22 43 - RELEGATED
18 Penamina 38 9 13 16 58 74 -16 40 - RELEGATED
19 Portuário FC 38 9 11 18 49 70 -21 38 - RELEGATED
20 Londrinense FC 38 9 6 23 36 62 -26 33 - RELEGATED


MATCHDAY 1
Clube Paulista 1-0 Salvadores da Bahia
Nacional SC 4-1 Londrinense FC
Vinte de Setembro 1-0 Portuário FC
Benva 1-2 Ipanema
Constelação SC 2-1 Penamina
Portuários de Santos 0-0 CA de Curitiba
Independência 4-0 Desportivo Braga
Laranjeiras 0-4 Guanabara
União do Iguaçu 4-1 CA de São Paulo
Porto Carioca 3-3 Blue Bull Brazil
MATCHDAY 2
Londrinense FC 1-3 Clube Paulista
Portuário FC 3-1 Salvadores da Bahia
Ipanema 1-2 Nacional SC
Penamina 0-1 Vinte de Setembro
CA de Curitiba 2-1 Benva
Desportivo Braga 0-1 Constelação SC
Guanabara 1-0 Portuários de Santos
CA de São Paulo 0-3 Independência
Blue Bull Brazil 1-4 Laranjeiras
Porto Carioca 2-2 União do Iguaçu
MATCHDAY 3
Clube Paulista 6-2 Portuário FC
Londrinense FC 1-1 Ipanema
Salvadores da Bahia 2-0 Penamina
Nacional SC 1-1 CA de Curitiba
Vinte de Setembro 2-0 Desportivo Braga
Benva 2-0 Guanabara
Constelação SC 2-4 CA de São Paulo
Portuários de Santos 0-1 Blue Bull Brazil
Independência 4-0 Porto Carioca
Laranjeiras 4-3 União do Iguaçu
MATCHDAY 4
Ipanema 3-1 Clube Paulista
Penamina 3-1 Portuário FC
CA de Curitiba 1-0 Londrinense FC
Desportivo Braga 1-2 Salvadores da Bahia
Guanabara 1-2 Nacional SC
CA de São Paulo 1-2 Vinte de Setembro
Blue Bull Brazil 1-2 Benva
Porto Carioca 1-1 Constelação SC
União do Iguaçu 0-0 Portuários de Santos
Laranjeiras 2-0 Independência
MATCHDAY 5
Clube Paulista 1-1 Penamina
Ipanema 1-2 CA de Curitiba
Portuário FC 1-1 Desportivo Braga
Londrinense FC 0-0 Guanabara
Salvadores da Bahia 2-2 CA de São Paulo
Nacional SC 1-0 Blue Bull Brazil
Vinte de Setembro 1-0 Porto Carioca
Benva 1-0 União do Iguaçu
Constelação SC 1-2 Laranjeiras
Portuários de Santos 6-0 Independência
MATCHDAY 6
CA de Curitiba 2-2 Clube Paulista
Desportivo Braga 1-1 Penamina
Guanabara 2-1 Ipanema
CA de São Paulo 3-2 Portuário FC
Blue Bull Brazil 5-0 Londrinense FC
Porto Carioca 3-1 Salvadores da Bahia
União do Iguaçu 1-2 Nacional SC
Laranjeiras 0-2 Vinte de Setembro
Independência 4-0 Benva
Portuários de Santos 2-1 Constelação SC
MATCHDAY 7
Clube Paulista 2-0 Desportivo Braga
CA de Curitiba 0-6 Guanabara
Penamina 2-0 CA de São Paulo
Ipanema 1-3 Blue Bull Brazil
Portuário FC 0-2 Porto Carioca
Londrinense FC 2-0 União do Iguaçu
Salvadores da Bahia 1-0 Laranjeiras
Nacional SC 0-4 Independência
Vinte de Setembro 1-3 Portuários de Santos
Benva 5-0 Constelação SC
MATCHDAY 8
Guanabara 3-1 Clube Paulista
CA de São Paulo 1-2 Desportivo Braga
Blue Bull Brazil 1-1 CA de Curitiba
Porto Carioca 2-0 Penamina
União do Iguaçu 1-0 Ipanema
Laranjeiras 2-1 Portuário FC
Independência 2-2 Londrinense FC
Portuários de Santos 1-5 Salvadores da Bahia
Constelação SC 1-3 Nacional SC
Benva 1-2 Vinte de Setembro
MATCHDAY 9
Clube Paulista 5-0 CA de São Paulo
Guanabara 0-4 Blue Bull Brazil
Desportivo Braga 1-3 Porto Carioca
CA de Curitiba 4-1 União do Iguaçu
Penamina 1-1 Laranjeiras
Ipanema 2-2 Independência
Portuário FC 1-1 Portuários de Santos
Londrinense FC 1-3 Constelação SC
Salvadores da Bahia 1-1 Benva
Nacional SC 2-0 Vinte de Setembro
MATCHDAY 10
Blue Bull Brazil 0-1 Clube Paulista
Porto Carioca 1-4 CA de São Paulo
União do Iguaçu 4-0 Guanabara
Laranjeiras 0-1 Desportivo Braga
Independência 2-1 CA de Curitiba
Portuários de Santos 6-0 Penamina
Constelação SC 0-0 Ipanema
Benva 1-1 Portuário FC
Vinte de Setembro 2-1 Londrinense FC
Nacional SC 3-3 Salvadores da Bahia
MATCHDAY 11
Clube Paulista 2-0 Porto Carioca
Blue Bull Brazil 1-0 União do Iguaçu
CA de São Paulo 1-3 Laranjeiras
Guanabara 5-2 Independência
Desportivo Braga 2-0 Portuários de Santos
CA de Curitiba 0-1 Constelação SC
Penamina 2-0 Benva
Ipanema 2-0 Vinte de Setembro
Portuário FC 1-2 Nacional SC
Londrinense FC 2-0 Salvadores da Bahia
MATCHDAY 12
União do Iguaçu 2-3 Clube Paulista
Laranjeiras 6-4 Porto Carioca
Independência 3-0 Blue Bull Brazil
Portuários de Santos 2-1 CA de São Paulo
Constelação SC 3-0 Guanabara
Benva 0-0 Desportivo Braga
Vinte de Setembro 0-1 CA de Curitiba
Nacional SC 1-0 Penamina
Salvadores da Bahia 2-3 Ipanema
Londrinense FC 0-1 Portuário FC
MATCHDAY 13
Clube Paulista 1-2 Laranjeiras
União do Iguaçu 1-1 Independência
Porto Carioca 0-1 Portuários de Santos
Blue Bull Brazil 3-1 Constelação SC
CA de São Paulo 0-3 Benva
Guanabara 1-1 Vinte de Setembro
Desportivo Braga 0-3 Nacional SC
CA de Curitiba 2-1 Salvadores da Bahia
Penamina 1-0 Londrinense FC
Ipanema 2-0 Portuário FC
MATCHDAY 14
Independência 0-3 Clube Paulista
Portuários de Santos 1-1 Laranjeiras
Constelação SC 1-1 União do Iguaçu
Benva 2-4 Porto Carioca
Vinte de Setembro 2-1 Blue Bull Brazil
Nacional SC 0-2 CA de São Paulo
Salvadores da Bahia 3-3 Guanabara
Londrinense FC 2-3 Desportivo Braga
Portuário FC 2-1 CA de Curitiba
Ipanema 2-1 Penamina
MATCHDAY 15
Clube Paulista 1-1 Portuários de Santos
Independência 6-1 Constelação SC
Laranjeiras 1-3 Benva
União do Iguaçu 4-1 Vinte de Setembro
Porto Carioca 1-4 Nacional SC
Blue Bull Brazil 2-2 Salvadores da Bahia
CA de São Paulo 1-0 Londrinense FC
Guanabara 3-1 Portuário FC
Desportivo Braga 1-1 Ipanema
CA de Curitiba 4-3 Penamina
MATCHDAY 16
Constelação SC 6-0 Clube Paulista
Benva 1-1 Portuários de Santos
Vinte de Setembro 4-0 Independência
Nacional SC 0-1 Laranjeiras
Salvadores da Bahia 2-3 União do Iguaçu
Londrinense FC 3-0 Porto Carioca
Portuário FC 0-6 Blue Bull Brazil
Ipanema 2-2 CA de São Paulo
Penamina 6-6 Guanabara
CA de Curitiba 1-0 Desportivo Braga
MATCHDAY 17
Clube Paulista 0-0 Benva
Constelação SC 0-1 Vinte de Setembro
Portuários de Santos 0-1 Nacional SC
Independência 3-1 Salvadores da Bahia
Laranjeiras 1-2 Londrinense FC
União do Iguaçu 0-1 Portuário FC
Porto Carioca 1-1 Ipanema
Blue Bull Brazil 1-1 Penamina
CA de São Paulo 1-3 CA de Curitiba
Guanabara 0-1 Desportivo Braga
MATCHDAY 18
Vinte de Setembro 3-1 Clube Paulista
Nacional SC 7-1 Benva
Salvadores da Bahia 1-1 Constelação SC
Londrinense FC 0-1 Portuários de Santos
Portuário FC 0-0 Independência
Ipanema 2-4 Laranjeiras
Penamina 2-1 União do Iguaçu
CA de Curitiba 2-1 Porto Carioca
Desportivo Braga 2-1 Blue Bull Brazil
Guanabara 0-3 CA de São Paulo
MATCHDAY 19
Clube Paulista 3-0 Nacional SC
Vinte de Setembro 3-0 Salvadores da Bahia
Benva 3-1 Londrinense FC
Constelação SC 0-0 Portuário FC
Portuários de Santos 2-2 Ipanema
Independência 1-1 Penamina
Laranjeiras 5-2 CA de Curitiba
União do Iguaçu 4-1 Desportivo Braga
Porto Carioca 1-1 Guanabara
Blue Bull Brazil 1-0 CA de São Paulo


MATCHDAY 20
Salvadores da Bahia 0-1 Clube Paulista
Londrinense FC 2-1 Nacional SC
Portuário FC 3-3 Vinte de Setembro
Ipanema 1-0 Benva
Penamina 1-1 Constelação SC
CA de Curitiba 3-2 Portuários de Santos
Desportivo Braga 2-3 Independência
Guanabara 1-1 Laranjeiras
CA de São Paulo 1-3 União do Iguaçu
Blue Bull Brazil 1-2 Porto Carioca
MATCHDAY 21
Clube Paulista 1-0 Londrinense FC
Salvadores da Bahia 1-1 Portuário FC
Nacional SC 1-1 Ipanema
Vinte de Setembro 6-3 Penamina
Benva 4-0 CA de Curitiba
Constelação SC 0-1 Desportivo Braga
Portuários de Santos 0-0 Guanabara
Independência 0-5 CA de São Paulo
Laranjeiras 4-0 Blue Bull Brazil
União do Iguaçu 3-1 Porto Carioca
MATCHDAY 22
Portuário FC 0-1 Clube Paulista
Ipanema 3-0 Londrinense FC
Penamina 4-5 Salvadores da Bahia
CA de Curitiba 1-2 Nacional SC
Desportivo Braga 0-2 Vinte de Setembro
Guanabara 2-0 Benva
CA de São Paulo 1-1 Constelação SC
Blue Bull Brazil 1-6 Portuários de Santos
Porto Carioca 0-0 Independência
União do Iguaçu 3-1 Laranjeiras
MATCHDAY 23
Clube Paulista 1-1 Ipanema
Portuário FC 2-2 Penamina
Londrinense FC 2-1 CA de Curitiba
Salvadores da Bahia 4-0 Desportivo Braga
Nacional SC 1-0 Guanabara
Vinte de Setembro 1-2 CA de São Paulo
Benva 1-2 Blue Bull Brazil
Constelação SC 3-1 Porto Carioca
Portuários de Santos 2-1 União do Iguaçu
Independência 2-4 Laranjeiras
MATCHDAY 24
Penamina 1-5 Clube Paulista
CA de Curitiba 1-3 Ipanema
Desportivo Braga 1-2 Portuário FC
Guanabara 1-1 Londrinense FC
CA de São Paulo 2-0 Salvadores da Bahia
Blue Bull Brazil 0-2 Nacional SC
Porto Carioca 1-1 Vinte de Setembro
União do Iguaçu 5-1 Benva
Laranjeiras 2-1 Constelação SC
Independência 1-1 Portuários de Santos
MATCHDAY 25
Clube Paulista 3-2 CA de Curitiba
Penamina 2-1 Desportivo Braga
Ipanema 4-0 Guanabara
Portuário FC 1-1 CA de São Paulo
Londrinense FC 1-3 Blue Bull Brazil
Salvadores da Bahia 1-0 Porto Carioca
Nacional SC 3-1 União do Iguaçu
Vinte de Setembro 1-1 Laranjeiras
Benva 1-0 Independência
Constelação SC 6-1 Portuários de Santos
MATCHDAY 26
Desportivo Braga 3-1 Clube Paulista
Guanabara 1-0 CA de Curitiba
CA de São Paulo 1-1 Penamina
Blue Bull Brazil 1-0 Ipanema
Porto Carioca 2-1 Portuário FC
União do Iguaçu 1-2 Londrinense FC
Laranjeiras 4-2 Salvadores da Bahia
Independência 3-0 Nacional SC
Portuários de Santos 1-0 Vinte de Setembro
Constelação SC 2-2 Benva
MATCHDAY 27
Clube Paulista 1-1 Guanabara
Desportivo Braga 0-5 CA de São Paulo
CA de Curitiba 2-0 Blue Bull Brazil
Penamina 1-2 Porto Carioca
Ipanema 2-1 União do Iguaçu
Portuário FC 1-1 Laranjeiras
Londrinense FC 0-3 Independência
Salvadores da Bahia 1-4 Portuários de Santos
Nacional SC 2-0 Constelação SC
Vinte de Setembro 6-0 Benva
MATCHDAY 28
CA de São Paulo 1-1 Clube Paulista
Blue Bull Brazil 4-4 Guanabara
Porto Carioca 1-1 Desportivo Braga
União do Iguaçu 2-1 CA de Curitiba
Laranjeiras 3-0 Penamina
Independência 3-0 Ipanema
Portuários de Santos 3-1 Portuário FC
Constelação SC 1-2 Londrinense FC
Benva 0-1 Salvadores da Bahia
Vinte de Setembro 4-4 Nacional SC
MATCHDAY 29
Clube Paulista 2-1 Blue Bull Brazil
CA de São Paulo 1-2 Porto Carioca
Guanabara 0-3 União do Iguaçu
Desportivo Braga 3-1 Laranjeiras
CA de Curitiba 2-3 Independência
Penamina 1-0 Portuários de Santos
Ipanema 2-3 Constelação SC
Portuário FC 2-3 Benva
Londrinense FC 0-1 Vinte de Setembro
Salvadores da Bahia 0-1 Nacional SC
MATCHDAY 30
Porto Carioca 2-2 Clube Paulista
União do Iguaçu 2-0 Blue Bull Brazil
Laranjeiras 2-0 CA de São Paulo
Independência 1-1 Guanabara
Portuários de Santos 1-2 Desportivo Braga
Constelação SC 0-1 CA de Curitiba
Benva 1-0 Penamina
Vinte de Setembro 3-1 Ipanema
Nacional SC 1-4 Portuário FC
Salvadores da Bahia 3-1 Londrinense FC
MATCHDAY 31
Clube Paulista 3-1 União do Iguaçu
Porto Carioca 1-2 Laranjeiras
Blue Bull Brazil 1-3 Independência
CA de São Paulo 0-3 Portuários de Santos
Guanabara 2-1 Constelação SC
Desportivo Braga 1-2 Benva
CA de Curitiba 2-1 Vinte de Setembro
Penamina 1-1 Nacional SC
Ipanema 1-0 Salvadores da Bahia
Portuário FC 3-2 Londrinense FC
MATCHDAY 32
Laranjeiras 2-3 Clube Paulista
Independência 2-1 União do Iguaçu
Portuários de Santos 1-1 Porto Carioca
Constelação SC 1-2 Blue Bull Brazil
Benva 2-5 CA de São Paulo
Vinte de Setembro 3-1 Guanabara
Nacional SC 3-2 Desportivo Braga
Salvadores da Bahia 1-0 CA de Curitiba
Londrinense FC 2-1 Penamina
Portuário FC 1-0 Ipanema
MATCHDAY 33
Clube Paulista 1-2 Independência
Laranjeiras 2-1 Portuários de Santos
União do Iguaçu 0-0 Constelação SC
Porto Carioca 4-2 Benva
Blue Bull Brazil 3-2 Vinte de Setembro
CA de São Paulo 0-0 Nacional SC
Guanabara 0-3 Salvadores da Bahia
Desportivo Braga 1-0 Londrinense FC
CA de Curitiba 3-2 Portuário FC
Penamina 2-3 Ipanema
MATCHDAY 34
Portuários de Santos 2-6 Clube Paulista
Constelação SC 2-1 Independência
Benva 5-3 Laranjeiras
Vinte de Setembro 1-1 União do Iguaçu
Nacional SC 2-1 Porto Carioca
Salvadores da Bahia 2-3 Blue Bull Brazil
Londrinense FC 0-0 CA de São Paulo
Portuário FC 1-3 Guanabara
Ipanema 1-0 Desportivo Braga
Penamina 2-2 CA de Curitiba
MATCHDAY 35
Clube Paulista 3-1 Constelação SC
Portuários de Santos 2-0 Benva
Independência 1-6 Vinte de Setembro
Laranjeiras 0-3 Nacional SC
União do Iguaçu 1-0 Salvadores da Bahia
Porto Carioca 1-0 Londrinense FC
Blue Bull Brazil 2-1 Portuário FC
CA de São Paulo 1-5 Ipanema
Guanabara 1-1 Penamina
Desportivo Braga 2-1 CA de Curitiba
MATCHDAY 36
Benva 1-6 Clube Paulista
Vinte de Setembro 2-5 Constelação SC
Nacional SC 2-4 Portuários de Santos
Salvadores da Bahia 3-1 Independência
Londrinense FC 1-1 Laranjeiras
Portuário FC 3-2 União do Iguaçu
Ipanema 0-2 Porto Carioca
Penamina 1-0 Blue Bull Brazil
CA de Curitiba 3-1 CA de São Paulo
Desportivo Braga 1-1 Guanabara
MATCHDAY 37
Clube Paulista 1-0 Vinte de Setembro
Benva 3-0 Nacional SC
Constelação SC 1-2 Salvadores da Bahia
Portuários de Santos 2-0 Londrinense FC
Independência 1-1 Portuário FC
Laranjeiras 4-3 Ipanema
União do Iguaçu 5-5 Penamina
Porto Carioca 2-1 CA de Curitiba
Blue Bull Brazil 3-2 Desportivo Braga
CA de São Paulo 1-1 Guanabara
MATCHDAY 38
Nacional SC 1-0 Clube Paulista
Salvadores da Bahia 4-4 Vinte de Setembro
Londrinense FC 1-2 Benva
Portuário FC 1-3 Constelação SC
Ipanema 1-1 Portuários de Santos
Penamina 3-0 Independência
CA de Curitiba 1-0 Laranjeiras
Desportivo Braga 1-1 União do Iguaçu
Guanabara 0-3 Porto Carioca
CA de São Paulo 6-3 Blue Bull Brazil


Nacional
Image
2014


Top Scorers
1- Leopoldo Mesa/Molney Santos, Vinte de Setembro/Portuários de Santos (28 goals)
2- Franc, Independência (26 goals)
3- Kevin Nogueira/Teizon, Laranjeiras/União do Iguaçu (25 goals)

Most Assists
1- Robertinho Goiano, Independência (20 assists)
2- D'Cruze, Nacional SC (16 assists)
3- Cristóvão Ribeiro/El Haloui, Clube Paulista/Blue Bull Brazil (14 assists)

Division One 2013 Team
GK: Serpente (Portuários de Santos)| LB: Túlio Lima (Vinte de Setembro) | CB: Jean Carlos (Clube Paulista), Tiago Dias (Independência) | LB: Antônio Santos (Nacional SC) | LM: Leopoldo Mesa (Vinte de Setembro) | CM: Robertinho Goiano (Independência), Juan Valerio (Laranjeiras) |RM: D'Cruze (Nacional SC) | ST: Molney Santos (Portuários de Santos), Leonardo Damiano (Nacional SC)
Last edited by 2nd Brazilian Empire on Thu Apr 19, 2018 6:07 am, edited 1 time in total.
The Lusophone Empire
Set in 2014.
Sportswire|Overview

User avatar
2nd Brazilian Empire
Chargé d'Affaires
 
Posts: 370
Founded: Sep 22, 2016
Ex-Nation

Postby 2nd Brazilian Empire » Thu Apr 19, 2018 5:37 am

Image
Division Two 2014 Final Standings


The Segunda Divisão or Segundona is the second tier of the Brazilian football league system. Like the Primeira Divisão, the competition format has changed almost every year since it first occurred, in 1971. In some years - like 1993 - it was not played at all. Since 2010, however, it has been contested by 24 clubs in a double round-robin format with the top four teams being promoted to Primeira Divisão and the bottom four teams relegated to Terceira Divisão. The three top clubs qualify for the Series B Champions' Cup. Sponsored by GIRAV Airlines.

Team                          P   W   D   L For  Ag  +/- Pts
1 Esportivo de Goiás 46 23 11 12 76 56 +20 80 - PROMOTED/SBCC
2 Reykjavík 46 22 12 12 79 52 +27 78 - PROMOTED/SBCC
3 Associação Chapecó 46 22 10 14 83 55 +28 76 - PROMOTED/SBCC

4 Ministro Prudente 46 22 10 14 66 56 +10 76 - PROMOTED
5 Esportivo Lisboa 46 21 10 15 73 57 +16 73
6 Liberdade 46 20 13 13 52 41 +11 73
7 Deportivo Rosario 46 21 9 16 64 50 +14 72
8 Nixto 46 21 8 17 48 44 +4 71
9 Sporting Criciúma 46 19 14 13 59 45 +14 71
10 Atlético Nacional 46 20 10 16 72 63 +9 70
11 Esportivo Cearense 46 19 12 15 61 52 +9 69
12 Deportivo Olímpico 46 21 5 20 72 79 -7 68
13 Associação Espanhola 46 20 7 19 59 48 +11 67
14 Triunfo 46 16 16 14 62 56 +6 64
15 Náufragos 46 18 7 21 47 55 -8 61
16 Atlético Pelotense 46 16 12 18 88 79 +9 60
17 Clube Sobral 46 14 11 21 38 50 -12 53
18 Atlético Catarinense 46 13 14 19 59 77 -18 53
19 Vila Velha 46 13 12 21 55 65 -10 51
20 Esportivo de Manaus 46 13 11 22 53 67 -14 50
21 Esportivo Belém 46 13 11 22 64 93 -29 50 - RELEGATED
22 Clube Mogi 46 12 14 20 57 76 -19 50 - RELEGATED
23 Juazeiro 46 12 13 21 62 96 -34 49 - RELEGATED
24 Universitario Petrolero 46 6 18 22 38 75 -37 36 - RELEGATED


Esportivo de Goiás
Image
2014


MATCHDAY 1
Esportivo de Goiás 2-2 Esportivo Belém
Reykjavík 0-1 Associação Espanhola
Deportivo Olímpico 0-2 Esportivo de Manaus
Atlético Nacional 2-0 Associação Chapecó
Triunfo 1-1 Liberdade
Sporting Criciúma 1-1 Deportivo Rosario
Clube Sobral 0-3 Esportivo Lisboa
Ministro Prudente 4-1 Náufragos
Esportivo Cearense 3-1 Universitario Petrolero
Atlético Catarinense 1-1 Nixto
Juazeiro 4-2 Atlético Pelotense
Vila Velha 3-1 Clube Mogi
MATCHDAY 2
Associação Espanhola 2-0 Esportivo de Goiás
Esportivo de Manaus 0-1 Esportivo Belém
Reykjavík 1-1 Associação Chapecó
Liberdade 2-1 Deportivo Olímpico
Deportivo Rosario 1-1 Atlético Nacional
Esportivo Lisboa 0-1 Triunfo
Náufragos 0-0 Sporting Criciúma
Universitario Petrolero 1-1 Clube Sobral
Nixto 2-1 Ministro Prudente
Atlético Pelotense 1-0 Esportivo Cearense
Clube Mogi 2-3 Atlético Catarinense
Vila Velha 3-2 Juazeiro
MATCHDAY 3
Esportivo de Goiás 3-3 Esportivo de Manaus
Associação Espanhola 0-1 Associação Chapecó
Esportivo Belém 1-0 Liberdade
Reykjavík 5-3 Deportivo Rosario
Deportivo Olímpico 0-4 Esportivo Lisboa
Atlético Nacional 1-0 Náufragos
Triunfo 0-0 Universitario Petrolero
Sporting Criciúma 2-1 Nixto
Clube Sobral 0-1 Atlético Pelotense
Ministro Prudente 2-0 Clube Mogi
Esportivo Cearense 1-0 Vila Velha
Atlético Catarinense 1-2 Juazeiro
MATCHDAY 4
Associação Chapecó 0-2 Esportivo de Goiás
Liberdade 0-1 Esportivo de Manaus
Deportivo Rosario 2-2 Associação Espanhola
Esportivo Lisboa 3-2 Esportivo Belém
Reykjavík 0-1 Náufragos
Universitario Petrolero 1-2 Deportivo Olímpico
Nixto 2-1 Atlético Nacional
Atlético Pelotense 2-5 Triunfo
Clube Mogi 2-1 Sporting Criciúma
Vila Velha 1-1 Clube Sobral
Juazeiro 1-4 Ministro Prudente
Atlético Catarinense 1-0 Esportivo Cearense
MATCHDAY 5
Esportivo de Goiás 1-1 Liberdade
Associação Chapecó 0-1 Deportivo Rosario
Esportivo de Manaus 1-2 Esportivo Lisboa
Associação Espanhola 0-3 Náufragos
Esportivo Belém 1-0 Universitario Petrolero
Reykjavík 2-0 Nixto
Deportivo Olímpico 3-2 Atlético Pelotense
Atlético Nacional 0-1 Clube Mogi
Triunfo 2-1 Vila Velha
Sporting Criciúma 3-0 Juazeiro
Clube Sobral 0-1 Atlético Catarinense
Ministro Prudente 3-2 Esportivo Cearense
MATCHDAY 6
Deportivo Rosario 1-3 Esportivo de Goiás
Esportivo Lisboa 1-3 Liberdade
Náufragos 0-1 Associação Chapecó
Universitario Petrolero 1-1 Esportivo de Manaus
Nixto 1-0 Associação Espanhola
Atlético Pelotense 2-1 Esportivo Belém
Reykjavík 3-2 Clube Mogi
Vila Velha 3-1 Deportivo Olímpico
Juazeiro 1-0 Atlético Nacional
Atlético Catarinense 0-2 Triunfo
Esportivo Cearense 1-1 Sporting Criciúma
Ministro Prudente 2-1 Clube Sobral
MATCHDAY 7
Esportivo de Goiás 5-1 Esportivo Lisboa
Deportivo Rosario 0-1 Náufragos
Liberdade 1-0 Universitario Petrolero
Associação Chapecó 2-1 Nixto
Esportivo de Manaus 4-2 Atlético Pelotense
Associação Espanhola 0-1 Clube Mogi
Esportivo Belém 2-2 Vila Velha
Reykjavík 3-0 Juazeiro
Deportivo Olímpico 2-1 Atlético Catarinense
Atlético Nacional 2-3 Esportivo Cearense
Triunfo 1-0 Ministro Prudente
Sporting Criciúma 2-0 Clube Sobral
MATCHDAY 8
Náufragos 2-1 Esportivo de Goiás
Universitario Petrolero 2-0 Esportivo Lisboa
Nixto 1-0 Deportivo Rosario
Atlético Pelotense 1-2 Liberdade
Clube Mogi 1-1 Associação Chapecó
Vila Velha 2-0 Esportivo de Manaus
Juazeiro 1-0 Associação Espanhola
Atlético Catarinense 4-1 Esportivo Belém
Reykjavík 2-0 Esportivo Cearense
Ministro Prudente 2-1 Deportivo Olímpico
Clube Sobral 0-0 Atlético Nacional
Sporting Criciúma 1-1 Triunfo
MATCHDAY 9
Esportivo de Goiás 6-0 Universitario Petrolero
Náufragos 0-1 Nixto
Esportivo Lisboa 4-1 Atlético Pelotense
Deportivo Rosario 1-1 Clube Mogi
Liberdade 0-0 Vila Velha
Associação Chapecó 4-1 Juazeiro
Esportivo de Manaus 1-1 Atlético Catarinense
Associação Espanhola 1-1 Esportivo Cearense
Esportivo Belém 2-1 Ministro Prudente
Reykjavík 3-0 Clube Sobral
Deportivo Olímpico 1-1 Sporting Criciúma
Atlético Nacional 4-2 Triunfo
MATCHDAY 10
Nixto 0-0 Esportivo de Goiás
Atlético Pelotense 1-0 Universitario Petrolero
Clube Mogi 0-1 Náufragos
Vila Velha 0-0 Esportivo Lisboa
Juazeiro 0-2 Deportivo Rosario
Atlético Catarinense 1-0 Liberdade
Esportivo Cearense 1-2 Associação Chapecó
Ministro Prudente 1-1 Esportivo de Manaus
Clube Sobral 1-0 Associação Espanhola
Sporting Criciúma 1-2 Esportivo Belém
Reykjavík 1-0 Triunfo
Atlético Nacional 4-1 Deportivo Olímpico
MATCHDAY 11
Esportivo de Goiás 1-1 Atlético Pelotense
Nixto 1-0 Clube Mogi
Universitario Petrolero 0-0 Vila Velha
Náufragos 1-1 Juazeiro
Esportivo Lisboa 1-1 Atlético Catarinense
Deportivo Rosario 2-1 Esportivo Cearense
Liberdade 1-0 Ministro Prudente
Associação Chapecó 1-0 Clube Sobral
Esportivo de Manaus 1-1 Sporting Criciúma
Associação Espanhola 0-0 Triunfo
Esportivo Belém 0-1 Atlético Nacional
Reykjavík 0-1 Deportivo Olímpico
MATCHDAY 12
Clube Mogi 3-0 Esportivo de Goiás
Vila Velha 0-0 Atlético Pelotense
Juazeiro 1-1 Nixto
Atlético Catarinense 1-1 Universitario Petrolero
Esportivo Cearense 1-3 Náufragos
Ministro Prudente 1-1 Esportivo Lisboa
Clube Sobral 0-1 Deportivo Rosario
Sporting Criciúma 2-0 Liberdade
Triunfo 1-3 Associação Chapecó
Atlético Nacional 2-1 Esportivo de Manaus
Deportivo Olímpico 1-0 Associação Espanhola
Reykjavík 7-1 Esportivo Belém
MATCHDAY 13
Esportivo de Goiás 3-1 Vila Velha
Clube Mogi 1-1 Juazeiro
Atlético Pelotense 7-0 Atlético Catarinense
Nixto 3-0 Esportivo Cearense
Universitario Petrolero 2-0 Ministro Prudente
Náufragos 1-0 Clube Sobral
Esportivo Lisboa 3-0 Sporting Criciúma
Deportivo Rosario 0-1 Triunfo
Liberdade 0-2 Atlético Nacional
Associação Chapecó 2-0 Deportivo Olímpico
Reykjavík 1-0 Esportivo de Manaus
Associação Espanhola 3-2 Esportivo Belém
MATCHDAY 14
Juazeiro 1-2 Esportivo de Goiás
Atlético Catarinense 3-1 Vila Velha
Esportivo Cearense 3-2 Clube Mogi
Ministro Prudente 0-6 Atlético Pelotense
Clube Sobral 0-2 Nixto
Sporting Criciúma 1-1 Universitario Petrolero
Triunfo 0-0 Náufragos
Atlético Nacional 2-0 Esportivo Lisboa
Deportivo Olímpico 1-1 Deportivo Rosario
Reykjavík 0-1 Liberdade
Esportivo Belém 2-2 Associação Chapecó
Associação Espanhola 0-2 Esportivo de Manaus
MATCHDAY 15
Esportivo de Goiás 5-4 Atlético Catarinense
Juazeiro 0-3 Esportivo Cearense
Vila Velha 0-1 Ministro Prudente
Clube Mogi 1-1 Clube Sobral
Atlético Pelotense 1-1 Sporting Criciúma
Nixto 1-1 Triunfo
Universitario Petrolero 2-2 Atlético Nacional
Náufragos 3-2 Deportivo Olímpico
Reykjavík 2-2 Esportivo Lisboa
Deportivo Rosario 1-0 Esportivo Belém
Liberdade 0-3 Associação Espanhola
Associação Chapecó 4-1 Esportivo de Manaus
MATCHDAY 16
Esportivo Cearense 0-1 Esportivo de Goiás
Ministro Prudente 2-1 Atlético Catarinense
Clube Sobral 2-1 Juazeiro
Sporting Criciúma 1-0 Vila Velha
Triunfo 3-0 Clube Mogi
Atlético Nacional 2-4 Atlético Pelotense
Deportivo Olímpico 1-0 Nixto
Reykjavík 3-0 Universitario Petrolero
Esportivo Belém 0-1 Náufragos
Associação Espanhola 1-0 Esportivo Lisboa
Esportivo de Manaus 2-3 Deportivo Rosario
Associação Chapecó 3-0 Liberdade
MATCHDAY 17
Esportivo de Goiás 2-1 Ministro Prudente
Esportivo Cearense 1-1 Clube Sobral
Atlético Catarinense 0-3 Sporting Criciúma
Juazeiro 1-5 Triunfo
Vila Velha 0-2 Atlético Nacional
Clube Mogi 5-3 Deportivo Olímpico
Reykjavík 2-1 Atlético Pelotense
Nixto 1-0 Esportivo Belém
Universitario Petrolero 0-4 Associação Espanhola
Náufragos 2-1 Esportivo de Manaus
Esportivo Lisboa 1-3 Associação Chapecó
Deportivo Rosario 1-0 Liberdade
MATCHDAY 18
Clube Sobral 2-0 Esportivo de Goiás
Sporting Criciúma 0-1 Ministro Prudente
Triunfo 0-2 Esportivo Cearense
Atlético Nacional 1-1 Atlético Catarinense
Deportivo Olímpico 3-1 Juazeiro
Reykjavík 0-0 Vila Velha
Esportivo Belém 2-3 Clube Mogi
Associação Espanhola 1-2 Atlético Pelotense
Esportivo de Manaus 1-0 Nixto
Associação Chapecó 4-0 Universitario Petrolero
Liberdade 3-0 Náufragos
Deportivo Rosario 2-0 Esportivo Lisboa
MATCHDAY 19
Esportivo de Goiás 4-3 Sporting Criciúma
Clube Sobral 3-0 Triunfo
Ministro Prudente 1-2 Atlético Nacional
Esportivo Cearense 2-5 Deportivo Olímpico
Reykjavík 3-1 Atlético Catarinense
Juazeiro 1-1 Esportivo Belém
Vila Velha 2-3 Associação Espanhola
Clube Mogi 0-2 Esportivo de Manaus
Atlético Pelotense 1-6 Associação Chapecó
Nixto 1-0 Liberdade
Universitario Petrolero 0-1 Deportivo Rosario
Náufragos 0-1 Esportivo Lisboa
MATCHDAY 20
Triunfo 2-1 Esportivo de Goiás
Atlético Nacional 1-4 Sporting Criciúma
Deportivo Olímpico 1-0 Clube Sobral
Reykjavík 0-2 Ministro Prudente
Esportivo Belém 2-3 Esportivo Cearense
Associação Espanhola 1-0 Atlético Catarinense
Esportivo de Manaus 4-3 Juazeiro
Associação Chapecó 0-2 Vila Velha
Liberdade 1-1 Clube Mogi
Deportivo Rosario 3-0 Atlético Pelotense
Esportivo Lisboa 3-2 Nixto
Náufragos 1-0 Universitario Petrolero
MATCHDAY 21
Esportivo de Goiás 1-0 Atlético Nacional
Triunfo 1-3 Deportivo Olímpico
Reykjavík 2-0 Sporting Criciúma
Clube Sobral 2-2 Esportivo Belém
Ministro Prudente 1-0 Associação Espanhola
Esportivo Cearense 0-0 Esportivo de Manaus
Atlético Catarinense 1-0 Associação Chapecó
Juazeiro 0-2 Liberdade
Vila Velha 0-2 Deportivo Rosario
Clube Mogi 1-1 Esportivo Lisboa
Atlético Pelotense 0-1 Náufragos
Nixto 2-1 Universitario Petrolero
MATCHDAY 22
Deportivo Olímpico 0-2 Esportivo de Goiás
Reykjavík 2-0 Atlético Nacional
Esportivo Belém 3-1 Triunfo
Associação Espanhola 2-0 Sporting Criciúma
Esportivo de Manaus 0-1 Clube Sobral
Associação Chapecó 2-2 Ministro Prudente
Liberdade 0-0 Esportivo Cearense
Deportivo Rosario 2-1 Atlético Catarinense
Esportivo Lisboa 6-1 Juazeiro
Náufragos 1-3 Vila Velha
Universitario Petrolero 2-2 Clube Mogi
Nixto 2-3 Atlético Pelotense
MATCHDAY 23
Reykjavík 1-1 Esportivo de Goiás
Deportivo Olímpico 1-2 Esportivo Belém
Atlético Nacional 0-0 Associação Espanhola
Triunfo 3-0 Esportivo de Manaus
Sporting Criciúma 2-0 Associação Chapecó
Clube Sobral 0-2 Liberdade
Ministro Prudente 1-1 Deportivo Rosario
Esportivo Cearense 4-1 Esportivo Lisboa
Atlético Catarinense 1-0 Náufragos
Juazeiro 1-1 Universitario Petrolero
Vila Velha 1-2 Nixto
Clube Mogi 2-2 Atlético Pelotense


MATCHDAY 24
Esportivo Belém 2-2 Esportivo de Goiás
Associação Espanhola 1-1 Reykjavík
Esportivo de Manaus 2-1 Deportivo Olímpico
Associação Chapecó 1-2 Atlético Nacional
Liberdade 3-2 Triunfo
Deportivo Rosario 0-1 Sporting Criciúma
Esportivo Lisboa 1-0 Clube Sobral
Náufragos 1-1 Ministro Prudente
Universitario Petrolero 1-2 Esportivo Cearense
Nixto 3-1 Atlético Catarinense
Atlético Pelotense 4-4 Juazeiro
Clube Mogi 1-2 Vila Velha
MATCHDAY 25
Esportivo de Goiás 2-1 Associação Espanhola
Esportivo Belém 2-1 Esportivo de Manaus
Associação Chapecó 3-3 Reykjavík
Deportivo Olímpico 0-1 Liberdade
Atlético Nacional 1-0 Deportivo Rosario
Triunfo 0-0 Esportivo Lisboa
Sporting Criciúma 0-0 Náufragos
Clube Sobral 3-1 Universitario Petrolero
Ministro Prudente 2-0 Nixto
Esportivo Cearense 1-1 Atlético Pelotense
Atlético Catarinense 1-1 Clube Mogi
Juazeiro 0-4 Vila Velha
MATCHDAY 26
Esportivo de Manaus 1-2 Esportivo de Goiás
Associação Chapecó 0-4 Associação Espanhola
Liberdade 1-1 Esportivo Belém
Deportivo Rosario 1-3 Reykjavík
Esportivo Lisboa 1-1 Deportivo Olímpico
Náufragos 2-1 Atlético Nacional
Universitario Petrolero 1-2 Triunfo
Nixto 0-1 Sporting Criciúma
Atlético Pelotense 2-1 Clube Sobral
Clube Mogi 4-0 Ministro Prudente
Vila Velha 1-1 Esportivo Cearense
Juazeiro 4-0 Atlético Catarinense
MATCHDAY 27
Esportivo de Goiás 1-1 Associação Chapecó
Esportivo de Manaus 2-0 Liberdade
Associação Espanhola 2-0 Deportivo Rosario
Esportivo Belém 1-3 Esportivo Lisboa
Náufragos 1-6 Reykjavík
Deportivo Olímpico 2-2 Universitario Petrolero
Atlético Nacional 0-1 Nixto
Triunfo 2-1 Atlético Pelotense
Sporting Criciúma 0-2 Clube Mogi
Clube Sobral 2-0 Vila Velha
Ministro Prudente 3-1 Juazeiro
Esportivo Cearense 0-1 Atlético Catarinense
MATCHDAY 28
Liberdade 0-1 Esportivo de Goiás
Deportivo Rosario 3-0 Associação Chapecó
Esportivo Lisboa 2-1 Esportivo de Manaus
Náufragos 2-0 Associação Espanhola
Universitario Petrolero 1-1 Esportivo Belém
Nixto 0-2 Reykjavík
Atlético Pelotense 4-1 Deportivo Olímpico
Clube Mogi 2-3 Atlético Nacional
Vila Velha 3-0 Triunfo
Juazeiro 1-1 Sporting Criciúma
Atlético Catarinense 1-2 Clube Sobral
Esportivo Cearense 2-2 Ministro Prudente
MATCHDAY 29
Esportivo de Goiás 2-1 Deportivo Rosario
Liberdade 3-0 Esportivo Lisboa
Associação Chapecó 1-0 Náufragos
Esportivo de Manaus 1-2 Universitario Petrolero
Associação Espanhola 1-0 Nixto
Esportivo Belém 1-9 Atlético Pelotense
Clube Mogi 0-4 Reykjavík
Deportivo Olímpico 4-0 Vila Velha
Atlético Nacional 2-2 Juazeiro
Triunfo 1-1 Atlético Catarinense
Sporting Criciúma 1-1 Esportivo Cearense
Clube Sobral 3-0 Ministro Prudente
MATCHDAY 30
Esportivo Lisboa 3-1 Esportivo de Goiás
Náufragos 1-2 Deportivo Rosario
Universitario Petrolero 1-1 Liberdade
Nixto 1-0 Associação Chapecó
Atlético Pelotense 2-1 Esportivo de Manaus
Clube Mogi 1-0 Associação Espanhola
Vila Velha 4-2 Esportivo Belém
Juazeiro 1-2 Reykjavík
Atlético Catarinense 2-3 Deportivo Olímpico
Esportivo Cearense 1-3 Atlético Nacional
Ministro Prudente 1-1 Triunfo
Clube Sobral 0-2 Sporting Criciúma
MATCHDAY 31
Esportivo de Goiás 2-1 Náufragos
Esportivo Lisboa 1-0 Universitario Petrolero
Deportivo Rosario 2-0 Nixto
Liberdade 2-2 Atlético Pelotense
Associação Chapecó 5-1 Clube Mogi
Esportivo de Manaus 1-0 Vila Velha
Associação Espanhola 0-2 Juazeiro
Esportivo Belém 0-1 Atlético Catarinense
Esportivo Cearense 1-1 Reykjavík
Deportivo Olímpico 1-2 Ministro Prudente
Atlético Nacional 1-1 Clube Sobral
Triunfo 1-0 Sporting Criciúma
MATCHDAY 32
Universitario Petrolero 1-0 Esportivo de Goiás
Nixto 1-1 Náufragos
Atlético Pelotense 1-1 Esportivo Lisboa
Clube Mogi 0-0 Deportivo Rosario
Vila Velha 1-2 Liberdade
Juazeiro 1-4 Associação Chapecó
Atlético Catarinense 3-1 Esportivo de Manaus
Esportivo Cearense 2-0 Associação Espanhola
Ministro Prudente 0-0 Esportivo Belém
Clube Sobral 0-0 Reykjavík
Sporting Criciúma 3-1 Deportivo Olímpico
Triunfo 1-2 Atlético Nacional
MATCHDAY 33
Esportivo de Goiás 1-0 Nixto
Universitario Petrolero 0-0 Atlético Pelotense
Náufragos 1-3 Clube Mogi
Esportivo Lisboa 1-0 Vila Velha
Deportivo Rosario 1-2 Juazeiro
Liberdade 1-2 Atlético Catarinense
Associação Chapecó 1-2 Esportivo Cearense
Esportivo de Manaus 1-1 Ministro Prudente
Associação Espanhola 4-1 Clube Sobral
Esportivo Belém 1-1 Sporting Criciúma
Triunfo 2-0 Reykjavík
Deportivo Olímpico 3-1 Atlético Nacional
MATCHDAY 34
Atlético Pelotense 0-1 Esportivo de Goiás
Clube Mogi 1-4 Nixto
Vila Velha 1-1 Universitario Petrolero
Juazeiro 2-1 Náufragos
Atlético Catarinense 2-0 Esportivo Lisboa
Esportivo Cearense 1-0 Deportivo Rosario
Ministro Prudente 3-1 Liberdade
Clube Sobral 0-2 Associação Chapecó
Sporting Criciúma 1-2 Esportivo de Manaus
Triunfo 3-3 Associação Espanhola
Atlético Nacional 1-2 Esportivo Belém
Deportivo Olímpico 3-3 Reykjavík
MATCHDAY 35
Esportivo de Goiás 0-1 Clube Mogi
Atlético Pelotense 5-1 Vila Velha
Nixto 0-2 Juazeiro
Universitario Petrolero 2-2 Atlético Catarinense
Náufragos 0-1 Esportivo Cearense
Esportivo Lisboa 0-1 Ministro Prudente
Deportivo Rosario 0-1 Clube Sobral
Liberdade 2-0 Sporting Criciúma
Associação Chapecó 1-1 Triunfo
Esportivo de Manaus 1-3 Atlético Nacional
Associação Espanhola 3-0 Deportivo Olímpico
Esportivo Belém 1-0 Reykjavík
MATCHDAY 36
Vila Velha 0-1 Esportivo de Goiás
Juazeiro 1-1 Clube Mogi
Atlético Catarinense 1-1 Atlético Pelotense
Esportivo Cearense 0-2 Nixto
Ministro Prudente 3-0 Universitario Petrolero
Clube Sobral 1-0 Náufragos
Sporting Criciúma 3-1 Esportivo Lisboa
Triunfo 1-1 Deportivo Rosario
Atlético Nacional 1-1 Liberdade
Deportivo Olímpico 2-1 Associação Chapecó
Esportivo de Manaus 1-1 Reykjavík
Esportivo Belém 0-2 Associação Espanhola
MATCHDAY 37
Esportivo de Goiás 0-0 Juazeiro
Vila Velha 1-1 Atlético Catarinense
Clube Mogi 1-0 Esportivo Cearense
Atlético Pelotense 0-1 Ministro Prudente
Nixto 1-0 Clube Sobral
Universitario Petrolero 1-1 Sporting Criciúma
Náufragos 0-1 Triunfo
Esportivo Lisboa 4-1 Atlético Nacional
Deportivo Rosario 1-3 Deportivo Olímpico
Liberdade 2-2 Reykjavík
Associação Chapecó 4-0 Esportivo Belém
Esportivo de Manaus 0-3 Associação Espanhola
MATCHDAY 38
Atlético Catarinense 1-2 Esportivo de Goiás
Esportivo Cearense 4-1 Juazeiro
Ministro Prudente 0-1 Vila Velha
Clube Sobral 1-0 Clube Mogi
Sporting Criciúma 1-0 Atlético Pelotense
Triunfo 0-1 Nixto
Atlético Nacional 4-1 Universitario Petrolero
Deportivo Olímpico 2-0 Náufragos
Esportivo Lisboa 2-0 Reykjavík
Esportivo Belém 1-2 Deportivo Rosario
Associação Espanhola 0-2 Liberdade
Esportivo de Manaus 2-3 Associação Chapecó
MATCHDAY 39
Esportivo de Goiás 2-0 Esportivo Cearense
Atlético Catarinense 2-3 Ministro Prudente
Juazeiro 1-1 Clube Sobral
Vila Velha 1-3 Sporting Criciúma
Clube Mogi 1-1 Triunfo
Atlético Pelotense 1-2 Atlético Nacional
Nixto 0-2 Deportivo Olímpico
Universitario Petrolero 1-2 Reykjavík
Náufragos 5-0 Esportivo Belém
Esportivo Lisboa 5-1 Associação Espanhola
Deportivo Rosario 3-2 Esportivo de Manaus
Liberdade 3-1 Associação Chapecó
MATCHDAY 40
Ministro Prudente 2-2 Esportivo de Goiás
Clube Sobral 0-2 Esportivo Cearense
Sporting Criciúma 4-1 Atlético Catarinense
Triunfo 8-0 Juazeiro
Atlético Nacional 3-4 Vila Velha
Deportivo Olímpico 1-0 Clube Mogi
Atlético Pelotense 0-1 Reykjavík
Esportivo Belém 2-0 Nixto
Associação Espanhola 3-0 Universitario Petrolero
Esportivo de Manaus 1-2 Náufragos
Associação Chapecó 1-0 Esportivo Lisboa
Liberdade 1-0 Deportivo Rosario
MATCHDAY 41
Esportivo de Goiás 0-1 Clube Sobral
Ministro Prudente 0-1 Sporting Criciúma
Esportivo Cearense 4-0 Triunfo
Atlético Catarinense 1-1 Atlético Nacional
Juazeiro 4-0 Deportivo Olímpico
Vila Velha 1-1 Reykjavík
Clube Mogi 1-4 Esportivo Belém
Atlético Pelotense 3-2 Associação Espanhola
Nixto 1-1 Esportivo de Manaus
Universitario Petrolero 1-1 Associação Chapecó
Náufragos 0-2 Liberdade
Esportivo Lisboa 1-0 Deportivo Rosario
MATCHDAY 42
Sporting Criciúma 2-0 Esportivo de Goiás
Triunfo 0-0 Clube Sobral
Atlético Nacional 1-2 Ministro Prudente
Deportivo Olímpico 0-1 Esportivo Cearense
Atlético Catarinense 0-2 Reykjavík
Esportivo Belém 2-6 Juazeiro
Associação Espanhola 0-2 Vila Velha
Esportivo de Manaus 0-0 Clube Mogi
Associação Chapecó 5-1 Atlético Pelotense
Liberdade 1-0 Nixto
Deportivo Rosario 5-1 Universitario Petrolero
Esportivo Lisboa 1-3 Náufragos
MATCHDAY 43
Esportivo de Goiás 0-0 Triunfo
Sporting Criciúma 1-1 Atlético Nacional
Clube Sobral 1-2 Deportivo Olímpico
Ministro Prudente 5-1 Reykjavík
Esportivo Cearense 1-0 Esportivo Belém
Atlético Catarinense 1-1 Associação Espanhola
Juazeiro 0-0 Esportivo de Manaus
Vila Velha 1-1 Associação Chapecó
Clube Mogi 0-2 Liberdade
Atlético Pelotense 1-1 Deportivo Rosario
Nixto 2-2 Esportivo Lisboa
Universitario Petrolero 1-0 Náufragos
MATCHDAY 44
Atlético Nacional 4-2 Esportivo de Goiás
Deportivo Olímpico 3-0 Triunfo
Sporting Criciúma 1-0 Reykjavík
Esportivo Belém 2-3 Clube Sobral
Associação Espanhola 1-0 Ministro Prudente
Esportivo de Manaus 0-2 Esportivo Cearense
Associação Chapecó 2-2 Atlético Catarinense
Liberdade 1-1 Juazeiro
Deportivo Rosario 4-1 Vila Velha
Esportivo Lisboa 3-0 Clube Mogi
Náufragos 1-4 Atlético Pelotense
Universitario Petrolero 0-0 Nixto
MATCHDAY 45
Esportivo de Goiás 1-2 Deportivo Olímpico
Atlético Nacional 2-0 Reykjavík
Triunfo 2-2 Esportivo Belém
Sporting Criciúma 0-1 Associação Espanhola
Clube Sobral 0-1 Esportivo de Manaus
Ministro Prudente 1-0 Associação Chapecó
Esportivo Cearense 0-0 Liberdade
Atlético Catarinense 2-3 Deportivo Rosario
Juazeiro 0-3 Esportivo Lisboa
Vila Velha 0-1 Náufragos
Clube Mogi 1-3 Universitario Petrolero
Atlético Pelotense 0-1 Nixto
MATCHDAY 46
Esportivo de Goiás 5-1 Reykjavík
Esportivo Belém 5-1 Deportivo Olímpico
Associação Espanhola 2-0 Atlético Nacional
Esportivo de Manaus 1-0 Triunfo
Associação Chapecó 3-0 Sporting Criciúma
Liberdade 0-0 Clube Sobral
Deportivo Rosario 2-0 Ministro Prudente
Esportivo Lisboa 0-0 Esportivo Cearense
Náufragos 1-1 Atlético Catarinense
Universitario Petrolero 0-1 Juazeiro
Nixto 2-1 Vila Velha
Atlético Pelotense 3-3 Clube Mogi


Top Scorers
1- Jurandir, Atlético Pelotense (28 goals)
2- Luciano Moreira, Esportivo de Goiás (23 goals)
3- Theodor Lindarsson, Reykjavik (21 goals)

Most Assists
1- Emanuel Perez/Giovane, Atlético Nacional/Esportivo Lisboa (15 assists)
2- Zé Bastos, Esportivo de Goiás (13 assists)
3- Evandro dos Reis/Claudinei, Deportivo Olímpico/Ministro Prudente (11 assists)

Image
Division Three 2014 Final Standings


The Terceira Divisão or Terceirona is the third tier of the Brazilian football league system, being both the worst and poorest tier of Brazilian football, currently sponsored by TEN.

24 teams plays in the Terceira Divisão. A double round-robin format with the top four teams being promoted to the Segunda Divisão (Segundona) and the bottom four teams being relegated to regional tournaments (Copa da Metrópole, Copa Sulista, Copa Nordestina, Copa Florestal, Copa Latina, and Copa do Verão) is in use.

The Terceirona was founded in 1981 when Rio de Janeiro's team Belford won and were promoted - in the company of another five teams - to Division Two. However, from 1982 to 1987, in 1989, and in 1993 no tournament took place due to yearly changes in the regulation. Aparecida de Goiânia from Goiás and Ferroviária São Luis from Maranhão are the most successful clubs, both winning the Terceira Divisão twice.

The Terceirona is be divided into two regional groups of twelve teams; best four teams in each group advance to the knockout. Worst two teams of each group are relegated to the regional championships. Teams will be split into Group A (East, Northeast, North) and Group B (Center-west, Southeast, South, and West)

Grupo Norte Standings
Team P W D L For Ag +/- Pts
1 Santarém Pará 22 12 5 5 30 17 +13 41 - QUARTERFINALS
2 Roraima 22 11 6 5 35 18 +17 39 - QUARTERFINALS
3 Clube D.Pedro II 22 11 3 8 37 29 +8 36 - QUARTERFINALS
4 Itapetinga 22 10 5 7 30 28 +2 35 - QUARTERFINALS

5 Aparecida de Goiânia 22 8 10 4 32 27 +5 34
6 Ferroviária São Luís 22 8 6 8 38 36 +2 30
7 ASC 22 8 5 9 29 26 +3 29
8 CBA 22 7 6 9 26 33 -7 27
9 Suez 22 7 5 10 28 29 -1 26
10 Clube Potiguar 22 7 5 10 30 40 -10 26
11 Vitória de Faro 22 4 7 11 8 25 -17 19 - RELEGATED
12 Clube Açoriano 22 3 9 10 24 39 -15 18 - RELEGATED


Grupo Sul Standings
Team P W D L For Ag +/- Pts
1 Clube Real 22 12 5 5 40 24 +16 41 - QUARTERFINALS
2 Tupi-Guarani 22 12 3 7 43 30 +13 39 - QUARTERFINALS
3 Esportivo Caxias 22 10 6 6 30 25 +5 36 - QUARTERFINALS
4 São Cristóvão 22 10 6 6 25 20 +5 36 - QUARTERFINALS

5 Boliviano Sporting 22 10 5 7 37 27 +10 35
6 New Boys 22 9 7 6 30 35 -5 34
7 Araçatuba 22 9 4 9 32 33 -1 31
8 Santa Cruz Boliviano 22 8 4 10 24 30 -6 28
9 Union La Paz 22 7 7 8 38 41 -3 28
10 Lajeado FC 22 6 7 9 30 30 +0 25
11 Desportivo Bolívia 22 5 4 13 20 37 -17 19 - RELEGATED
12 Santa Fe FC 22 4 2 16 19 36 -17 14 - RELEGATED


MATCHDAY 1
Clube Açoriano 1-7 ASC
CBA 0-1 Itapetinga
Suez 1-0 Roraima
Santarém Pará 3-1 Ferroviária São Luís
Clube Potiguar 1-3 Aparecida de Goiânia
Vitória de Faro 1-3 Clube D.Pedro II
Lajeado FC 0-2 Santa Fe FC
Araçatuba 2-1 Desportivo Bolívia
Tupi-Guarani 7-1 New Boys
São Cristóvão 2-0 Clube Real
Esportivo Caxias 1-1 Boliviano Sporting
Union La Paz 2-1 Santa Cruz Boliviano
MATCHDAY 2
Itapetinga 2-0 Clube Açoriano
Roraima 0-0 ASC
Ferroviária São Luís 5-1 CBA
Aparecida de Goiânia 3-0 Suez
Clube D.Pedro II 0-3 Santarém Pará
Vitória de Faro 1-1 Clube Potiguar
Desportivo Bolívia 0-2 Lajeado FC
New Boys 2-0 Santa Fe FC
Clube Real 1-1 Araçatuba
Boliviano Sporting 0-1 Tupi-Guarani
Santa Cruz Boliviano 1-1 São Cristóvão
Union La Paz 1-1 Esportivo Caxias
MATCHDAY 3
Clube Açoriano 1-1 Roraima
Itapetinga 2-2 Ferroviária São Luís
ASC 2-2 Aparecida de Goiânia
CBA 2-1 Clube D.Pedro II
Suez 0-1 Vitória de Faro
Santarém Pará 2-0 Clube Potiguar
Lajeado FC 2-2 New Boys
Desportivo Bolívia 0-1 Clube Real
Santa Fe FC 2-1 Boliviano Sporting
Araçatuba 3-1 Santa Cruz Boliviano
Tupi-Guarani 0-1 Union La Paz
São Cristóvão 1-1 Esportivo Caxias
MATCHDAY 4
Ferroviária São Luís 2-3 Clube Açoriano
Aparecida de Goiânia 1-1 Roraima
Clube D.Pedro II 1-2 Itapetinga
Vitória de Faro 1-0 ASC
Clube Potiguar 1-2 CBA
Santarém Pará 2-0 Suez
Clube Real 0-0 Lajeado FC
Boliviano Sporting 2-1 New Boys
Santa Cruz Boliviano 1-0 Desportivo Bolívia
Union La Paz 4-1 Santa Fe FC
Esportivo Caxias 2-0 Araçatuba
São Cristóvão 1-0 Tupi-Guarani
MATCHDAY 5
Clube Açoriano 2-2 Aparecida de Goiânia
Ferroviária São Luís 1-3 Clube D.Pedro II
Roraima 2-0 Vitória de Faro
Itapetinga 3-0 Clube Potiguar
ASC 1-0 Santarém Pará
CBA 0-0 Suez
Lajeado FC 2-0 Boliviano Sporting
Clube Real 1-1 Santa Cruz Boliviano
New Boys 3-2 Union La Paz
Desportivo Bolívia 2-1 Esportivo Caxias
Santa Fe FC 2-1 São Cristóvão
Araçatuba 1-2 Tupi-Guarani
MATCHDAY 6
Clube D.Pedro II 1-1 Clube Açoriano
Vitória de Faro 1-1 Aparecida de Goiânia
Clube Potiguar 4-4 Ferroviária São Luís
Santarém Pará 1-0 Roraima
Suez 3-0 Itapetinga
CBA 2-0 ASC
Santa Cruz Boliviano 1-0 Lajeado FC
Union La Paz 2-3 Boliviano Sporting
Esportivo Caxias 1-4 Clube Real
São Cristóvão 0-2 New Boys
Tupi-Guarani 3-1 Desportivo Bolívia
Araçatuba 1-1 Santa Fe FC
MATCHDAY 7
Clube Açoriano 0-0 Vitória de Faro
Clube D.Pedro II 0-2 Clube Potiguar
Aparecida de Goiânia 0-2 Santarém Pará
Ferroviária São Luís 4-3 Suez
Roraima 4-0 CBA
Itapetinga 3-1 ASC
Lajeado FC 3-3 Union La Paz
Santa Cruz Boliviano 0-2 Esportivo Caxias
Boliviano Sporting 3-3 São Cristóvão
Clube Real 4-1 Tupi-Guarani
New Boys 1-0 Araçatuba
Desportivo Bolívia 2-1 Santa Fe FC
MATCHDAY 8
Clube Potiguar 3-1 Clube Açoriano
Santarém Pará 2-0 Vitória de Faro
Suez 1-1 Clube D.Pedro II
CBA 1-1 Aparecida de Goiânia
ASC 3-0 Ferroviária São Luís
Itapetinga 0-1 Roraima
Esportivo Caxias 2-0 Lajeado FC
São Cristóvão 0-0 Union La Paz
Tupi-Guarani 3-1 Santa Cruz Boliviano
Araçatuba 1-1 Boliviano Sporting
Santa Fe FC 4-1 Clube Real
Desportivo Bolívia 2-2 New Boys
MATCHDAY 9
Clube Açoriano 2-2 Santarém Pará
Clube Potiguar 2-1 Suez
Vitória de Faro 0-1 CBA
Clube D.Pedro II 0-2 ASC
Aparecida de Goiânia 2-0 Itapetinga
Ferroviária São Luís 1-0 Roraima
Lajeado FC 2-0 São Cristóvão
Esportivo Caxias 2-2 Tupi-Guarani
Union La Paz 1-1 Araçatuba
Santa Cruz Boliviano 1-0 Santa Fe FC
Boliviano Sporting 2-0 Desportivo Bolívia
Clube Real 2-1 New Boys
MATCHDAY 10
Suez 2-0 Clube Açoriano
CBA 3-1 Santarém Pará
ASC 1-4 Clube Potiguar
Itapetinga 2-0 Vitória de Faro
Roraima 2-1 Clube D.Pedro II
Ferroviária São Luís 3-0 Aparecida de Goiânia
Tupi-Guarani 3-2 Lajeado FC
Araçatuba 0-2 São Cristóvão
Santa Fe FC 0-1 Esportivo Caxias
Desportivo Bolívia 3-2 Union La Paz
New Boys 3-2 Santa Cruz Boliviano
Clube Real 6-2 Boliviano Sporting
MATCHDAY 11
Clube Açoriano 0-1 CBA
Suez 1-1 ASC
Santarém Pará 1-0 Itapetinga
Clube Potiguar 1-1 Roraima
Vitória de Faro 0-2 Ferroviária São Luís
Clube D.Pedro II 1-1 Aparecida de Goiânia
Lajeado FC 0-2 Araçatuba
Tupi-Guarani 2-0 Santa Fe FC
São Cristóvão 1-0 Desportivo Bolívia
Esportivo Caxias 0-2 New Boys
Union La Paz 0-1 Clube Real
Santa Cruz Boliviano 0-1 Boliviano Sporting


MATCHDAY 12
ASC 0-2 Clube Açoriano
Itapetinga 1-0 CBA
Roraima 2-0 Suez
Ferroviária São Luís 0-0 Santarém Pará
Aparecida de Goiânia 4-0 Clube Potiguar
Clube D.Pedro II 2-0 Vitória de Faro
Santa Fe FC 1-2 Lajeado FC
Desportivo Bolívia 1-3 Araçatuba
New Boys 1-1 Tupi-Guarani
Clube Real 1-3 São Cristóvão
Boliviano Sporting 1-1 Esportivo Caxias
Santa Cruz Boliviano 2-0 Union La Paz
MATCHDAY 13
Clube Açoriano 1-1 Itapetinga
ASC 0-1 Roraima
CBA 0-1 Ferroviária São Luís
Suez 4-1 Aparecida de Goiânia
Santarém Pará 1-2 Clube D.Pedro II
Clube Potiguar 0-1 Vitória de Faro
Lajeado FC 0-0 Desportivo Bolívia
Santa Fe FC 0-1 New Boys
Araçatuba 0-5 Clube Real
Tupi-Guarani 1-0 Boliviano Sporting
São Cristóvão 1-2 Santa Cruz Boliviano
Esportivo Caxias 0-1 Union La Paz
MATCHDAY 14
Roraima 4-3 Clube Açoriano
Ferroviária São Luís 1-2 Itapetinga
Aparecida de Goiânia 2-0 ASC
Clube D.Pedro II 3-1 CBA
Vitória de Faro 0-0 Suez
Clube Potiguar 0-1 Santarém Pará
New Boys 3-1 Lajeado FC
Clube Real 1-0 Desportivo Bolívia
Boliviano Sporting 2-0 Santa Fe FC
Santa Cruz Boliviano 1-0 Araçatuba
Union La Paz 3-2 Tupi-Guarani
Esportivo Caxias 2-0 São Cristóvão
MATCHDAY 15
Clube Açoriano 3-1 Ferroviária São Luís
Roraima 1-2 Aparecida de Goiânia
Itapetinga 2-3 Clube D.Pedro II
ASC 4-0 Vitória de Faro
CBA 2-2 Clube Potiguar
Suez 1-0 Santarém Pará
Lajeado FC 0-1 Clube Real
New Boys 0-5 Boliviano Sporting
Desportivo Bolívia 2-1 Santa Cruz Boliviano
Santa Fe FC 0-2 Union La Paz
Araçatuba 1-0 Esportivo Caxias
Tupi-Guarani 0-1 São Cristóvão
MATCHDAY 16
Aparecida de Goiânia 1-1 Clube Açoriano
Clube D.Pedro II 3-1 Ferroviária São Luís
Vitória de Faro 0-2 Roraima
Clube Potiguar 3-0 Itapetinga
Santarém Pará 1-1 ASC
Suez 4-2 CBA
Boliviano Sporting 1-1 Lajeado FC
Santa Cruz Boliviano 1-3 Clube Real
Union La Paz 5-1 New Boys
Esportivo Caxias 4-1 Desportivo Bolívia
São Cristóvão 1-0 Santa Fe FC
Tupi-Guarani 0-3 Araçatuba
MATCHDAY 17
Clube Açoriano 0-2 Clube D.Pedro II
Aparecida de Goiânia 1-0 Vitória de Faro
Ferroviária São Luís 3-0 Clube Potiguar
Roraima 0-1 Santarém Pará
Itapetinga 3-2 Suez
ASC 0-3 CBA
Lajeado FC 1-1 Santa Cruz Boliviano
Boliviano Sporting 2-0 Union La Paz
Clube Real 0-1 Esportivo Caxias
New Boys 0-0 São Cristóvão
Desportivo Bolívia 1-4 Tupi-Guarani
Santa Fe FC 0-2 Araçatuba
MATCHDAY 18
Vitória de Faro 1-0 Clube Açoriano
Clube Potiguar 3-2 Clube D.Pedro II
Santarém Pará 1-1 Aparecida de Goiânia
Suez 3-4 Ferroviária São Luís
CBA 1-1 Roraima
ASC 1-1 Itapetinga
Union La Paz 0-6 Lajeado FC
Esportivo Caxias 1-0 Santa Cruz Boliviano
São Cristóvão 1-0 Boliviano Sporting
Tupi-Guarani 1-0 Clube Real
Araçatuba 1-3 New Boys
Santa Fe FC 1-3 Desportivo Bolívia
MATCHDAY 19
Clube Açoriano 2-3 Clube Potiguar
Vitória de Faro 0-1 Santarém Pará
Clube D.Pedro II 2-0 Suez
Aparecida de Goiânia 2-1 CBA
Ferroviária São Luís 0-1 ASC
Roraima 6-3 Itapetinga
Lajeado FC 2-3 Esportivo Caxias
Union La Paz 1-1 São Cristóvão
Santa Cruz Boliviano 2-1 Tupi-Guarani
Boliviano Sporting 4-1 Araçatuba
Clube Real 0-0 Santa Fe FC
New Boys 0-0 Desportivo Bolívia
MATCHDAY 20
Santarém Pará 1-1 Clube Açoriano
Suez 0-0 Clube Potiguar
CBA 1-1 Vitória de Faro
ASC 1-2 Clube D.Pedro II
Itapetinga 0-0 Aparecida de Goiânia
Roraima 1-1 Ferroviária São Luís
São Cristóvão 1-2 Lajeado FC
Tupi-Guarani 5-2 Esportivo Caxias
Araçatuba 5-3 Union La Paz
Santa Fe FC 2-3 Santa Cruz Boliviano
Desportivo Bolívia 0-2 Boliviano Sporting
New Boys 0-2 Clube Real
MATCHDAY 21
Clube Açoriano 0-2 Suez
Santarém Pará 4-2 CBA
Clube Potiguar 0-2 ASC
Vitória de Faro 0-0 Itapetinga
Clube D.Pedro II 0-1 Roraima
Aparecida de Goiânia 1-1 Ferroviária São Luís
Lajeado FC 1-1 Tupi-Guarani
São Cristóvão 2-1 Araçatuba
Esportivo Caxias 1-0 Santa Fe FC
Union La Paz 1-1 Desportivo Bolívia
Santa Cruz Boliviano 0-0 New Boys
Boliviano Sporting 1-2 Clube Real
MATCHDAY 22
CBA 0-0 Clube Açoriano
ASC 1-0 Suez
Itapetinga 2-0 Santarém Pará
Roraima 4-0 Clube Potiguar
Ferroviária São Luís 0-0 Vitória de Faro
Aparecida de Goiânia 1-4 Clube D.Pedro II
Araçatuba 3-1 Lajeado FC
Santa Fe FC 2-3 Tupi-Guarani
Desportivo Bolívia 0-2 São Cristóvão
New Boys 1-1 Esportivo Caxias
Clube Real 4-4 Union La Paz
Boliviano Sporting 3-1 Santa Cruz Boliviano


Quarterfinals
São Cristóvão 3-2 Clube Real
Clube Real 2-1 São Cristóvão

Esportivo Caxias 0-1 Tupi-Guarani
Tupi-Guarani 0-1 Esportivo Caxias (5-4 pen.)

Itapetinga 1-0 Santarém Pará
Santarém Pará 1-0 Itapetinga (7-6 pen.)

Clube D.Pedro II 2-1 Roraima
Roraima 1-2 Clube D.Pedro II


Semifinals
Tupi-Guarani 2-1 Clube Real
Clube Real 2-2 Tupi-Guarani

Clube D.Pedro II 0-0 Santarém Pará
Santarém Pará 1-2 Clube D.Pedro II


Final
Clube D.Pedro II 0-1 Tupi-Guarani
Tupi-Guarani 5-0 Clube D.Pedro II


Tupi-Guarani, Clube D.Pedro II, Clube Real, and Santarém Pará promoted to Division Two 2015.

Tupi-Guarani
Image
2014
The Lusophone Empire
Set in 2014.
Sportswire|Overview

User avatar
2nd Brazilian Empire
Chargé d'Affaires
 
Posts: 370
Founded: Sep 22, 2016
Ex-Nation

Postby 2nd Brazilian Empire » Thu Apr 19, 2018 5:46 am

Image
Brazilian Tour 2014


The Brazilian Tour is the national cup of Brazil and it is played by 64 teams - all teams of the First and Second divisions and the 14 best teams in the past season Third division plays this knockout tournament, which is an opportunity for smaller teams to play against the great teams. Episodes of giant-killing have happened at a regular rate throughout Brazilian Tour's history. The Brazilian Tour was founded in 1967 under the name of Copa Brasileira as an alternative to the clubs which were eliminated from the national league in the first semester of the season. The tournament changed its name in 1989 and in the following year, the format used today was put in use. It is currently sponsored by Trahma, the biggest alcoholic beverages industry in the 2nd Brazilian Empire. The competition is a single elimination knockout tournament featuring a one-legged tie in the two first rounds and two-legged ties in later rounds. The away goals rule are used in the Brazilian Tour, yet away goals rule is not applied if both teams are from the same city. The winner qualifies for the Supercopa, the MultiNation Cup, and for the Cygnus Cup - the Cup Winners' Cup.

Porto Alegre's Vinte de Setembro is both the first club to win the Brazilian Tour and the most successful team in the tournament with seven titles.

First Round
Benva 3–2 Salvadores da Bahia

Esportivo Cearense 1–2 Clube Sobral

Sporting Criciúma 4–3 Triunfo

Nacional SC 3–0 Vitória de Faro

Desportivo Braga 5–2 Itapetinga

Clube Paulista 3–1 Tupi-Guarani

Vila Velha 2–0 CBA

Esportivo Belém 3–0 Union La Paz

Santa Cruz Boliviano 3–1 Juazeiro

Clube Potiguar 1–1 Santarém Pará (3–1 pen.)

Blue Bull Brazil 0–1 Londrinense FC

Deportivo Rosario 0–0 Esportivo Lisboa (3-0 pen.)

CA de Curitiba 3–2 Clube Mogi

Esportivo Caxias 5–2 Penamina

Deportivo Olímpico 1–0 Suez

ASC 2–3 Portuários de Santos

Constelação SC 2–1 Associação Chapecó

Aparecida de Goiânia 3–3 Ministro Prudente (4–3 pen.)

Clube D.Pedro II 3–2 Santa Fe FC

Esportivo de Goiás 1–0 Atlético Pelotense

Ipanema 3–4 Desportivo Bolívia

São Cristóvão 0–0 Náufragos (4-5 pen.)

Porto Carioca 4–4 Independência (5–4 pen.)

Guanabara 2–3 Atlético Catarinense

União do Iguaçu 2–1 Vinte de Setembro

Reykjavík 3–1 Boliviano Sporting

Laranjeiras
5–2 CA de São Paulo

Lajeado FC 3–1 Esportivo de Manaus

Araçatuba 3–1 Liberdade

Associação Espanhola 0-2 Portuário FC

Universitario Petrolero 1–0 Nixto

Clube Açoriano 1–1 Atlético Nacional (3–4 pen.)


Second Round
Benva 4–1 Clube Sobral

Sporting Criciúma 2–2 Nacional SC (3–4 pen.)

Desportivo Braga 1-2 Clube Paulista

Vila Velha 2–1 Esportivo Belém

Santa Cruz Boliviano 1–0 Clube Potiguar

Londrinense FC 2–0 Deportivo Rosario

CA de Curitiba 4–3 Esportivo Caxias

Deportivo Olímpico 2–7 Portuários de Santos

Constelação SC 3-3 Aparecida de Goiânia (1-3 pen.)

Clube D.Pedro II 0–1 Esportivo de Goiás

Desportivo Bolívia 1–0 Náufragos

Porto Carioca 3–1 Atlético Catarinense

União do Iguaçu 3–2 Reykjavík

Laranjeiras 6–1 Lajeado FC

Araçatuba 0–3 Portuário FC

Universitario Petrolero 1–1 Atlético Nacional (5–4 pen.)


Round of Sixteen
Benva 3–2 Nacional SC
Nacional SC 0–0 Benva

Clube Paulista 2–2 Vila Velha
Vila Velha 2-4 Clube Paulista

Santa Cruz Boliviano 2–0 Londrinense FC
Londrinense FC 3–2 Santa Cruz Boliviano

CA de Curitiba 0–4 Portuários de Santos
Portuários de Santos 2–2 CA de Curitiba

Aparecida de Goiânia 2–3 Esportivo de Goiás
Esportivo de Goiás 0–3 Aparecida de Goiânia

Desportivo Bolívia 3–3 Porto Carioca
Porto Carioca 2–2 Desportivo Bolívia (on away goals)

União do Iguaçu 4–3 Laranjeiras
Laranjeiras 3–1 União do Iguaçu

Portuário FC 2–2 Universitario Petrolero
Universitario Petrolero 0–1 Portuário FC


Quarter-finals
Benva 1–1 Clube Paulista
Clube Paulista 3–3 Benva (On away goals))

Santa Cruz Boliviano 0–3 Portuários de Santos
Portuários de Santos 3–0 Santa Cruz Boliviano

Aparecida de Goiânia 3–2 Porto Carioca
Porto Carioca 2–0 Aparecida de Goiânia

Laranjeiras 1–0 Portuário FC
Portuário FC 2–0 Laranjeiras


Semi-finals
Benva 1–2 Portuários de Santos
Portuários de Santos 4–3 Benva

Porto Carioca 2–3 Portuário FC
Portuário FC 1–1 Porto Carioca


Final
Portuário FC 2–2 Portuários de Santos (2–3 AET)
@Estádio do Horizonte, Brazília, 375,000 - 7 december 2014


Portuários de Santos: second title - 2007, 2014
Portuário FC: also runner-up in 2004, 2011 2014

Portuários de Santos
Image
2014
Last edited by 2nd Brazilian Empire on Thu Apr 19, 2018 6:04 am, edited 1 time in total.
The Lusophone Empire
Set in 2014.
Sportswire|Overview

User avatar
2nd Brazilian Empire
Chargé d'Affaires
 
Posts: 370
Founded: Sep 22, 2016
Ex-Nation

Postby 2nd Brazilian Empire » Thu Apr 19, 2018 5:54 am

Image
Division Three Playoff


Quarta Divisão Standings
Team P W D L For Ag +/- Pts
1 Macapá FC 22 10 8 4 42 29 +13 38 - QUARTERFINALS
2 Atlético de Corrientes 22 9 8 5 31 20 +11 35 - QUARTERFINALS
3 Campinas Unida 22 9 7 6 34 27 +7 34 - QUARTERFINALS
4 União 22 10 3 9 28 36 -8 33 - QUARTERFINALS
5 Estremo 22 9 5 8 34 32 +2 32 - QUARTERFINALS
6 Brasque-SC 22 9 4 9 27 31 -4 31 - QUARTERFINALS
7 Caruaru 22 6 11 5 42 36 +6 29 - QUARTERFINALS
8 Uruguaiana FC 22 8 5 9 25 30 -5 29 - QUARTERFINALS

9 Casablanca FC 22 7 7 8 30 29 +1 28
10 Serpente 22 7 6 9 29 36 -7 27
11 Clube Sete 22 7 4 11 39 35 +4 25
12 Tigers 22 5 4 13 18 38 -20 19


MATCHDAY 1
Uruguaiana FC 3-2 Campinas Unida
Brasque-SC 0-1 Atlético de Corrientes
Caruaru 0-0 Tigers
União 2-1 Casablanca FC
Serpente 2-0 Estremo
Clube Sete 1-1 Macapá FC
MATCHDAY 2
Atlético de Corrientes 1-1 Uruguaiana FC
Tigers 0-1 Campinas Unida
Casablanca FC 4-0 Brasque-SC
Estremo 2-0 Caruaru
Macapá FC 4-1 União
Clube Sete 2-1 Serpente
MATCHDAY 3
Uruguaiana FC 1-0 Tigers
Atlético de Corrientes 2-0 Casablanca FC
Campinas Unida 3-4 Estremo
Brasque-SC 0-1 Macapá FC
Caruaru 2-2 Clube Sete
União 1-1 Serpente
MATCHDAY 4
Casablanca FC 1-0 Uruguaiana FC
Estremo 2-1 Tigers
Macapá FC 2-3 Atlético de Corrientes
Clube Sete 1-2 Campinas Unida
Serpente 1-2 Brasque-SC
União 1-4 Caruaru
MATCHDAY 5
Uruguaiana FC 2-1 Estremo
Casablanca FC 1-3 Macapá FC
Tigers 2-1 Clube Sete
Atlético de Corrientes 0-0 Serpente
Campinas Unida 2-0 União
Brasque-SC 1-0 Caruaru
MATCHDAY 6
Macapá FC 1-0 Uruguaiana FC
Clube Sete 0-1 Estremo
Serpente 1-3 Casablanca FC
União 0-2 Tigers
Caruaru 1-1 Atlético de Corrientes
Brasque-SC 2-1 Campinas Unida
MATCHDAY 7
Uruguaiana FC 2-0 Clube Sete
Macapá FC 5-1 Serpente
Estremo 1-2 União
Casablanca FC 3-3 Caruaru
Tigers 0-1 Brasque-SC
Atlético de Corrientes 0-1 Campinas Unida
MATCHDAY 8
Serpente 5-1 Uruguaiana FC
União 2-1 Clube Sete
Caruaru 3-4 Macapá FC
Brasque-SC 5-1 Estremo
Campinas Unida 1-1 Casablanca FC
Atlético de Corrientes 3-1 Tigers
MATCHDAY 9
Uruguaiana FC 0-1 União
Serpente 2-4 Caruaru
Clube Sete 1-3 Brasque-SC
Macapá FC 2-1 Campinas Unida
Estremo 0-2 Atlético de Corrientes
Casablanca FC 1-1 Tigers
MATCHDAY 10
Caruaru 2-0 Uruguaiana FC
Brasque-SC 1-2 União
Campinas Unida 1-0 Serpente
Atlético de Corrientes 0-0 Clube Sete
Tigers 2-1 Macapá FC
Casablanca FC 0-1 Estremo
MATCHDAY 11
Uruguaiana FC 1-2 Brasque-SC
Caruaru 1-0 Campinas Unida
União 3-2 Atlético de Corrientes
Serpente 2-1 Tigers
Clube Sete 1-0 Casablanca FC
Macapá FC 2-2 Estremo
MATCHDAY 12
Campinas Unida 2-0 Uruguaiana FC
Atlético de Corrientes 4-0 Brasque-SC
Tigers 2-2 Caruaru
Casablanca FC 2-1 União
Estremo 4-0 Serpente
Macapá FC 2-1 Clube Sete
MATCHDAY 13
Uruguaiana FC 1-1 Atlético de Corrientes
Campinas Unida 3-0 Tigers
Brasque-SC 4-1 Casablanca FC
Caruaru 2-3 Estremo
União 4-3 Macapá FC
Serpente 0-3 Clube Sete
MATCHDAY 14
Tigers 0-3 Uruguaiana FC
Casablanca FC 0-0 Atlético de Corrientes
Estremo 1-1 Campinas Unida
Macapá FC 1-1 Brasque-SC
Clube Sete 4-1 Caruaru
Serpente 2-1 União
MATCHDAY 15
Uruguaiana FC 1-1 Casablanca FC
Tigers 0-0 Estremo
Atlético de Corrientes 2-1 Macapá FC
Campinas Unida 4-3 Clube Sete
Brasque-SC 1-1 Serpente
Caruaru 4-0 União
MATCHDAY 16
Estremo 2-3 Uruguaiana FC
Macapá FC 0-0 Casablanca FC
Clube Sete 7-2 Tigers
Serpente 2-1 Atlético de Corrientes
União 1-2 Campinas Unida
Caruaru 1-1 Brasque-SC
MATCHDAY 17
Uruguaiana FC 1-3 Macapá FC
Estremo 3-2 Clube Sete
Casablanca FC 0-1 Serpente
Tigers 1-0 União
Atlético de Corrientes 1-1 Caruaru
Campinas Unida 1-1 Brasque-SC
MATCHDAY 18
Clube Sete 2-0 Uruguaiana FC
Serpente 2-2 Macapá FC
União 1-0 Estremo
Caruaru 3-1 Casablanca FC
Brasque-SC 1-0 Tigers
Campinas Unida 2-2 Atlético de Corrientes
MATCHDAY 19
Uruguaiana FC 1-0 Serpente
Clube Sete 2-2 União
Macapá FC 3-3 Caruaru
Estremo 4-1 Brasque-SC
Casablanca FC 1-0 Campinas Unida
Tigers 1-0 Atlético de Corrientes
MATCHDAY 20
União 1-1 Uruguaiana FC
Caruaru 1-1 Serpente
Brasque-SC 0-3 Clube Sete
Campinas Unida 0-0 Macapá FC
Atlético de Corrientes 1-0 Estremo
Tigers 2-6 Casablanca FC
MATCHDAY 21
Uruguaiana FC 2-2 Caruaru
União 1-0 Brasque-SC
Serpente 2-2 Campinas Unida
Clube Sete 2-4 Atlético de Corrientes
Macapá FC 1-0 Tigers
Estremo 2-2 Casablanca FC
MATCHDAY 22
Brasque-SC 0-1 Uruguaiana FC
Campinas Unida 2-2 Caruaru
Atlético de Corrientes 0-1 União
Tigers 0-2 Serpente
Casablanca FC 1-0 Clube Sete
Estremo 0-0 Macapá FC


Quarter-finals
Uruguaiana FC 2-3 Macapá FC
Macapá FC 2-0 Uruguaiana FC

Brasque-SC 0-0 Campinas Unida
Campinas Unida 0-2 Brasque-SC

Caruaru 1-4 Atlético de Corrientes
Atlético de Corrientes 0-1 Caruaru

Estremo 2-1 União
União 0-1 Estremo


Semi-finals
Brasque-SC 3-0 Macapá FC
Macapá FC 2-0 Brasque-SC

Estremo 1-0 Atlético de Corrientes
Atlético de Corrientes 1-0 Estremo (3-2 pen.)


Final
Brasque-SC 1-0 Atlético de Corrientes
Atlético de Corrientes W.O. Brasque-SC


Brasque-SC, Estremo, Macapá FC, and Campinas Unida promoted to Division Three 2015.

Brasque-SC won Division Three Playoff
Image
The Lusophone Empire
Set in 2014.
Sportswire|Overview

User avatar
South Shellfort
Chargé d'Affaires
 
Posts: 460
Founded: Apr 03, 2016
Ex-Nation

Postby South Shellfort » Fri Apr 27, 2018 5:18 am

Image
Diamond Module 2020-21 Final Standings


Diamond Module
Team P W D L For Ag +/- Pts
1 Atlanticus FC 38 23 10 5 89 40 +49 79 - MULTINATION CUP
2 The Sharpshooters 38 21 11 6 86 49 +37 74 - MULTINATION CUP
3 Oldwall Dynamos 38 23 3 12 71 48 +23 72 - MULTINATION CUP

4 Milkden Stars 38 21 5 12 59 51 +8 68 - CONSOLATION TROPHY
5 Birdpass Xpress 38 18 8 12 78 57 +21 62 - CONSOLATION TROPHY
6 Blackstone FC 38 16 12 10 62 56 +6 60 - CONSOLATION TROPHY
7 Oldbrook Settlers 38 15 13 10 71 59 +12 58 - CONSOLATION TROPHY
8 Milkden Bandits 38 16 9 13 55 58 -3 57 - CONSOLATION TROPHY
9 Eastcourt Sports 38 17 5 16 59 57 +2 56 - CONSOLATION TROPHY
10 Redcastle 38 15 8 15 86 69 +17 53 - CONSOLATION TROPHY
11 Birdpass Military Club 38 15 5 18 72 81 -9 50 - CONSOLATION TROPHY

12 Birdpass United 38 13 9 16 62 68 -6 48
13 Atlanticus Untouchables 38 13 6 19 54 71 -17 45
14 Windermere SC 38 14 2 22 54 75 -21 44
15 Buttermoor Workers 38 12 7 19 48 71 -23 43 - RELEGATED
16 Glasstown Buccaners 38 10 12 16 38 54 -16 42 - RELEGATED
17 Clearfall United 38 11 8 19 49 61 -12 41 - RELEGATED
18 Southern Springhaven 38 9 10 19 41 70 -29 37 - RELEGATED
19 Hunterport FC 38 9 9 20 61 78 -17 36 - RELEGATED
20 Fairwick FC 38 8 10 20 43 65 -22 34 - RELEGATED


MATCHDAY 1
The Sharpshooters 2-1 Atlanticus Untouchables
Oldwall Dynamos 1-3 Birdpass Xpress
Atlanticus FC 4-2 Windermere SC
Milkden Bandits 0-0 Birdpass United
Milkden Stars 5-0 Glasstown Buccaners
Clearfall United 2-3 Eastcourt Sports
Southern Springhaven 3-3 Birdpass Military Club
Fairwick FC 3-3 Hunterport FC
Oldbrook Settlers 1-3 Redcastle
Blackstone FC 0-2 Buttermoor Workers
MATCHDAY 2
Birdpass Xpress 0-1 The Sharpshooters
Windermere SC 0-1 Atlanticus Untouchables
Birdpass United 2-0 Oldwall Dynamos
Glasstown Buccaners 0-2 Atlanticus FC
Eastcourt Sports 1-2 Milkden Bandits
Birdpass Military Club 0-1 Milkden Stars
Hunterport FC 5-3 Clearfall United
Redcastle 6-0 Southern Springhaven
Buttermoor Workers 0-0 Fairwick FC
Blackstone FC 1-0 Oldbrook Settlers
MATCHDAY 3
The Sharpshooters 0-0 Windermere SC
Birdpass Xpress 4-0 Birdpass United
Atlanticus Untouchables 3-2 Glasstown Buccaners
Oldwall Dynamos 2-0 Eastcourt Sports
Atlanticus FC 2-1 Birdpass Military Club
Milkden Bandits 2-1 Hunterport FC
Milkden Stars 2-2 Redcastle
Clearfall United 2-0 Buttermoor Workers
Southern Springhaven 1-1 Blackstone FC
Fairwick FC 4-2 Oldbrook Settlers
MATCHDAY 4
Birdpass United 2-2 The Sharpshooters
Glasstown Buccaners 2-2 Windermere SC
Eastcourt Sports 2-3 Birdpass Xpress
Birdpass Military Club 1-4 Atlanticus Untouchables
Hunterport FC 2-4 Oldwall Dynamos
Redcastle 3-3 Atlanticus FC
Buttermoor Workers 1-0 Milkden Bandits
Blackstone FC 0-1 Milkden Stars
Oldbrook Settlers 1-1 Clearfall United
Fairwick FC 0-0 Southern Springhaven
MATCHDAY 5
The Sharpshooters 2-0 Glasstown Buccaners
Birdpass United 3-0 Eastcourt Sports
Windermere SC 1-0 Birdpass Military Club
Birdpass Xpress 2-4 Hunterport FC
Atlanticus Untouchables 1-2 Redcastle
Oldwall Dynamos 1-0 Buttermoor Workers
Atlanticus FC 1-2 Blackstone FC
Milkden Bandits 1-1 Oldbrook Settlers
Milkden Stars 1-0 Fairwick FC
Clearfall United 0-1 Southern Springhaven
MATCHDAY 6
Eastcourt Sports 1-0 The Sharpshooters
Birdpass Military Club 1-0 Glasstown Buccaners
Hunterport FC 1-2 Birdpass United
Redcastle 4-3 Windermere SC
Buttermoor Workers 3-3 Birdpass Xpress
Blackstone FC 5-1 Atlanticus Untouchables
Oldbrook Settlers 0-2 Oldwall Dynamos
Fairwick FC 2-3 Atlanticus FC
Southern Springhaven 0-1 Milkden Bandits
Clearfall United 1-2 Milkden Stars
MATCHDAY 7
The Sharpshooters 1-0 Birdpass Military Club
Eastcourt Sports 2-2 Hunterport FC
Glasstown Buccaners 2-0 Redcastle
Birdpass United 1-1 Buttermoor Workers
Windermere SC 0-4 Blackstone FC
Birdpass Xpress 4-4 Oldbrook Settlers
Atlanticus Untouchables 1-4 Fairwick FC
Oldwall Dynamos 4-1 Southern Springhaven
Atlanticus FC 3-0 Clearfall United
Milkden Bandits 1-3 Milkden Stars
MATCHDAY 8
Hunterport FC 3-1 The Sharpshooters
Redcastle 2-3 Birdpass Military Club
Buttermoor Workers 0-1 Eastcourt Sports
Blackstone FC 1-1 Glasstown Buccaners
Oldbrook Settlers 1-1 Birdpass United
Fairwick FC 0-1 Windermere SC
Southern Springhaven 0-1 Birdpass Xpress
Clearfall United 0-0 Atlanticus Untouchables
Milkden Stars 0-2 Oldwall Dynamos
Milkden Bandits 0-0 Atlanticus FC
MATCHDAY 9
The Sharpshooters 4-3 Redcastle
Hunterport FC 2-0 Buttermoor Workers
Birdpass Military Club 1-3 Blackstone FC
Eastcourt Sports 0-1 Oldbrook Settlers
Glasstown Buccaners 0-1 Fairwick FC
Birdpass United 1-1 Southern Springhaven
Windermere SC 4-0 Clearfall United
Birdpass Xpress 6-0 Milkden Stars
Atlanticus Untouchables 2-1 Milkden Bandits
Oldwall Dynamos 1-1 Atlanticus FC
MATCHDAY 10
Buttermoor Workers 1-7 The Sharpshooters
Blackstone FC 2-2 Redcastle
Oldbrook Settlers 2-1 Hunterport FC
Fairwick FC 0-1 Birdpass Military Club
Southern Springhaven 1-3 Eastcourt Sports
Clearfall United 4-0 Glasstown Buccaners
Milkden Stars 4-1 Birdpass United
Milkden Bandits 4-2 Windermere SC
Atlanticus FC 4-1 Birdpass Xpress
Oldwall Dynamos 3-1 Atlanticus Untouchables
MATCHDAY 11
The Sharpshooters 5-0 Blackstone FC
Buttermoor Workers 1-5 Oldbrook Settlers
Redcastle 4-0 Fairwick FC
Hunterport FC 2-3 Southern Springhaven
Birdpass Military Club 1-2 Clearfall United
Eastcourt Sports 1-2 Milkden Stars
Glasstown Buccaners 1-0 Milkden Bandits
Birdpass United 0-9 Atlanticus FC
Windermere SC 2-0 Oldwall Dynamos
Birdpass Xpress 2-0 Atlanticus Untouchables
MATCHDAY 12
Oldbrook Settlers 1-1 The Sharpshooters
Fairwick FC 1-1 Blackstone FC
Southern Springhaven 1-1 Buttermoor Workers
Clearfall United 2-2 Redcastle
Milkden Stars 3-2 Hunterport FC
Milkden Bandits 4-4 Birdpass Military Club
Atlanticus FC 4-0 Eastcourt Sports
Oldwall Dynamos 3-2 Glasstown Buccaners
Atlanticus Untouchables 2-0 Birdpass United
Birdpass Xpress 2-0 Windermere SC
MATCHDAY 13
The Sharpshooters 3-0 Fairwick FC
Oldbrook Settlers 1-0 Southern Springhaven
Blackstone FC 2-1 Clearfall United
Buttermoor Workers 0-2 Milkden Stars
Redcastle 1-2 Milkden Bandits
Hunterport FC 2-3 Atlanticus FC
Birdpass Military Club 1-0 Oldwall Dynamos
Eastcourt Sports 3-0 Atlanticus Untouchables
Glasstown Buccaners 0-2 Birdpass Xpress
Birdpass United 1-2 Windermere SC
MATCHDAY 14
Southern Springhaven 1-3 The Sharpshooters
Clearfall United 3-1 Fairwick FC
Milkden Stars 2-0 Oldbrook Settlers
Milkden Bandits 1-1 Blackstone FC
Atlanticus FC 2-1 Buttermoor Workers
Oldwall Dynamos 4-1 Redcastle
Atlanticus Untouchables 3-3 Hunterport FC
Birdpass Xpress 6-1 Birdpass Military Club
Windermere SC 4-1 Eastcourt Sports
Birdpass United 1-2 Glasstown Buccaners
MATCHDAY 15
The Sharpshooters 1-2 Clearfall United
Southern Springhaven 2-1 Milkden Stars
Fairwick FC 0-1 Milkden Bandits
Oldbrook Settlers 0-2 Atlanticus FC
Blackstone FC 1-0 Oldwall Dynamos
Buttermoor Workers 1-1 Atlanticus Untouchables
Redcastle 4-4 Birdpass Xpress
Hunterport FC 3-2 Windermere SC
Birdpass Military Club 1-1 Birdpass United
Eastcourt Sports 1-3 Glasstown Buccaners
MATCHDAY 16
Milkden Stars 2-2 The Sharpshooters
Milkden Bandits 2-1 Clearfall United
Atlanticus FC 0-0 Southern Springhaven
Oldwall Dynamos 4-1 Fairwick FC
Atlanticus Untouchables 4-3 Oldbrook Settlers
Birdpass Xpress 1-1 Blackstone FC
Windermere SC 3-1 Buttermoor Workers
Birdpass United 1-0 Redcastle
Glasstown Buccaners 0-0 Hunterport FC
Eastcourt Sports 1-5 Birdpass Military Club
MATCHDAY 17
The Sharpshooters 6-1 Milkden Bandits
Milkden Stars 1-0 Atlanticus FC
Clearfall United 0-2 Oldwall Dynamos
Southern Springhaven 3-2 Atlanticus Untouchables
Fairwick FC 2-1 Birdpass Xpress
Oldbrook Settlers 3-1 Windermere SC
Blackstone FC 3-3 Birdpass United
Buttermoor Workers 1-0 Glasstown Buccaners
Redcastle 1-2 Eastcourt Sports
Hunterport FC 1-3 Birdpass Military Club
MATCHDAY 18
Atlanticus FC 1-1 The Sharpshooters
Oldwall Dynamos 1-2 Milkden Bandits
Atlanticus Untouchables 1-4 Milkden Stars
Birdpass Xpress 2-1 Clearfall United
Windermere SC 2-1 Southern Springhaven
Birdpass United 4-0 Fairwick FC
Glasstown Buccaners 0-2 Oldbrook Settlers
Eastcourt Sports 4-1 Blackstone FC
Birdpass Military Club 1-5 Buttermoor Workers
Hunterport FC 2-1 Redcastle
MATCHDAY 19
The Sharpshooters 2-0 Oldwall Dynamos
Atlanticus FC 4-3 Atlanticus Untouchables
Milkden Bandits 1-2 Birdpass Xpress
Milkden Stars 1-0 Windermere SC
Clearfall United 2-2 Birdpass United
Southern Springhaven 0-0 Glasstown Buccaners
Fairwick FC 2-1 Eastcourt Sports
Oldbrook Settlers 3-1 Birdpass Military Club
Blackstone FC 1-0 Hunterport FC
Buttermoor Workers 3-1 Redcastle
MATCHDAY 20
Atlanticus Untouchables 2-1 The Sharpshooters
Birdpass Xpress 0-2 Oldwall Dynamos
Windermere SC 0-4 Atlanticus FC
Birdpass United 0-1 Milkden Bandits
Glasstown Buccaners 1-2 Milkden Stars
Eastcourt Sports 1-0 Clearfall United
Birdpass Military Club 4-0 Southern Springhaven
Hunterport FC 2-0 Fairwick FC
Redcastle 8-1 Oldbrook Settlers
Buttermoor Workers 4-1 Blackstone FC
MATCHDAY 21
The Sharpshooters 2-3 Birdpass Xpress
Atlanticus Untouchables 2-4 Windermere SC
Oldwall Dynamos 4-1 Birdpass United
Atlanticus FC 1-1 Glasstown Buccaners
Milkden Bandits 1-0 Eastcourt Sports
Milkden Stars 4-2 Birdpass Military Club
Clearfall United 4-1 Hunterport FC
Southern Springhaven 1-2 Redcastle
Fairwick FC 1-3 Buttermoor Workers
Oldbrook Settlers 3-1 Blackstone FC
MATCHDAY 22
Windermere SC 1-3 The Sharpshooters
Birdpass United 0-0 Birdpass Xpress
Glasstown Buccaners 0-0 Atlanticus Untouchables
Eastcourt Sports 3-0 Oldwall Dynamos
Birdpass Military Club 0-3 Atlanticus FC
Hunterport FC 1-4 Milkden Bandits
Redcastle 2-0 Milkden Stars
Buttermoor Workers 1-0 Clearfall United
Blackstone FC 4-0 Southern Springhaven
Oldbrook Settlers 2-2 Fairwick FC
MATCHDAY 23
The Sharpshooters 1-3 Birdpass United
Windermere SC 0-2 Glasstown Buccaners
Birdpass Xpress 2-1 Eastcourt Sports
Atlanticus Untouchables 1-0 Birdpass Military Club
Oldwall Dynamos 3-1 Hunterport FC
Atlanticus FC 1-1 Redcastle
Milkden Bandits 1-1 Buttermoor Workers
Milkden Stars 1-5 Blackstone FC
Clearfall United 0-2 Oldbrook Settlers
Southern Springhaven 1-0 Fairwick FC
MATCHDAY 24
Glasstown Buccaners 2-2 The Sharpshooters
Eastcourt Sports 2-0 Birdpass United
Birdpass Military Club 3-1 Windermere SC
Hunterport FC 1-1 Birdpass Xpress
Redcastle 2-1 Atlanticus Untouchables
Buttermoor Workers 0-1 Oldwall Dynamos
Blackstone FC 2-1 Atlanticus FC
Oldbrook Settlers 5-0 Milkden Bandits
Fairwick FC 0-1 Milkden Stars
Southern Springhaven 2-0 Clearfall United
MATCHDAY 25
The Sharpshooters 1-1 Eastcourt Sports
Glasstown Buccaners 0-3 Birdpass Military Club
Birdpass United 0-2 Hunterport FC
Windermere SC 4-0 Redcastle
Birdpass Xpress 2-3 Buttermoor Workers
Atlanticus Untouchables 1-1 Blackstone FC
Oldwall Dynamos 2-2 Oldbrook Settlers
Atlanticus FC 3-2 Fairwick FC
Milkden Bandits 2-1 Southern Springhaven
Milkden Stars 3-0 Clearfall United
MATCHDAY 26
Birdpass Military Club 5-6 The Sharpshooters
Hunterport FC 4-4 Eastcourt Sports
Redcastle 2-0 Glasstown Buccaners
Buttermoor Workers 1-6 Birdpass United
Blackstone FC 2-1 Windermere SC
Oldbrook Settlers 0-2 Birdpass Xpress
Fairwick FC 2-0 Atlanticus Untouchables
Southern Springhaven 0-1 Oldwall Dynamos
Clearfall United 1-1 Atlanticus FC
Milkden Stars 2-0 Milkden Bandits
MATCHDAY 27
The Sharpshooters 2-1 Hunterport FC
Birdpass Military Club 4-3 Redcastle
Eastcourt Sports 3-1 Buttermoor Workers
Glasstown Buccaners 1-2 Blackstone FC
Birdpass United 1-4 Oldbrook Settlers
Windermere SC 1-0 Fairwick FC
Birdpass Xpress 2-1 Southern Springhaven
Atlanticus Untouchables 1-3 Clearfall United
Oldwall Dynamos 1-0 Milkden Stars
Atlanticus FC 4-2 Milkden Bandits
MATCHDAY 28
Redcastle 3-3 The Sharpshooters
Buttermoor Workers 1-0 Hunterport FC
Blackstone FC 1-0 Birdpass Military Club
Oldbrook Settlers 1-1 Eastcourt Sports
Fairwick FC 2-2 Glasstown Buccaners
Southern Springhaven 2-1 Birdpass United
Clearfall United 2-0 Windermere SC
Milkden Stars 0-1 Birdpass Xpress
Milkden Bandits 0-1 Atlanticus Untouchables
Atlanticus FC 3-0 Oldwall Dynamos
MATCHDAY 29
The Sharpshooters 3-1 Buttermoor Workers
Redcastle 4-0 Blackstone FC
Hunterport FC 2-2 Oldbrook Settlers
Birdpass Military Club 1-1 Fairwick FC
Eastcourt Sports 5-1 Southern Springhaven
Glasstown Buccaners 1-1 Clearfall United
Birdpass United 3-0 Milkden Stars
Windermere SC 0-3 Milkden Bandits
Birdpass Xpress 1-4 Atlanticus FC
Atlanticus Untouchables 2-3 Oldwall Dynamos
MATCHDAY 30
Blackstone FC 2-2 The Sharpshooters
Oldbrook Settlers 4-0 Buttermoor Workers
Fairwick FC 0-2 Redcastle
Southern Springhaven 3-1 Hunterport FC
Clearfall United 2-3 Birdpass Military Club
Milkden Stars 0-1 Eastcourt Sports
Milkden Bandits 1-1 Glasstown Buccaners
Atlanticus FC 3-1 Birdpass United
Oldwall Dynamos 4-0 Windermere SC
Atlanticus Untouchables 1-0 Birdpass Xpress
MATCHDAY 31
The Sharpshooters 1-1 Oldbrook Settlers
Blackstone FC 0-0 Fairwick FC
Buttermoor Workers 4-1 Southern Springhaven
Redcastle 1-2 Clearfall United
Hunterport FC 1-1 Milkden Stars
Birdpass Military Club 4-3 Milkden Bandits
Eastcourt Sports 2-1 Atlanticus FC
Glasstown Buccaners 1-0 Oldwall Dynamos
Birdpass United 6-4 Atlanticus Untouchables
Windermere SC 0-5 Birdpass Xpress
MATCHDAY 32
Fairwick FC 1-3 The Sharpshooters
Southern Springhaven 1-1 Oldbrook Settlers
Clearfall United 1-1 Blackstone FC
Milkden Stars 0-0 Buttermoor Workers
Milkden Bandits 2-1 Redcastle
Atlanticus FC 2-1 Hunterport FC
Oldwall Dynamos 4-0 Birdpass Military Club
Atlanticus Untouchables 0-1 Eastcourt Sports
Birdpass Xpress 1-2 Glasstown Buccaners
Windermere SC 0-1 Birdpass United
MATCHDAY 33
The Sharpshooters 3-0 Southern Springhaven
Fairwick FC 2-0 Clearfall United
Oldbrook Settlers 5-1 Milkden Stars
Blackstone FC 0-3 Milkden Bandits
Buttermoor Workers 0-1 Atlanticus FC
Redcastle 5-1 Oldwall Dynamos
Hunterport FC 0-1 Atlanticus Untouchables
Birdpass Military Club 3-2 Birdpass Xpress
Eastcourt Sports 0-1 Windermere SC
Glasstown Buccaners 1-0 Birdpass United
MATCHDAY 34
Clearfall United 1-3 The Sharpshooters
Milkden Stars 1-1 Southern Springhaven
Milkden Bandits 2-2 Fairwick FC
Atlanticus FC 1-1 Oldbrook Settlers
Oldwall Dynamos 3-2 Blackstone FC
Atlanticus Untouchables 2-0 Buttermoor Workers
Birdpass Xpress 2-2 Redcastle
Windermere SC 2-0 Hunterport FC
Birdpass United 6-1 Birdpass Military Club
Glasstown Buccaners 1-4 Eastcourt Sports
MATCHDAY 35
The Sharpshooters 1-0 Milkden Stars
Clearfall United 2-0 Milkden Bandits
Southern Springhaven 0-2 Atlanticus FC
Fairwick FC 2-3 Oldwall Dynamos
Oldbrook Settlers 1-0 Atlanticus Untouchables
Blackstone FC 1-2 Birdpass Xpress
Buttermoor Workers 3-1 Windermere SC
Redcastle 1-2 Birdpass United
Hunterport FC 0-3 Glasstown Buccaners
Birdpass Military Club 0-0 Eastcourt Sports
MATCHDAY 36
Milkden Bandits 1-1 The Sharpshooters
Atlanticus FC 4-2 Milkden Stars
Oldwall Dynamos 1-1 Clearfall United
Atlanticus Untouchables 2-1 Southern Springhaven
Birdpass Xpress 1-1 Fairwick FC
Windermere SC 4-2 Oldbrook Settlers
Birdpass United 1-2 Blackstone FC
Glasstown Buccaners 3-1 Buttermoor Workers
Eastcourt Sports 0-1 Redcastle
Birdpass Military Club 2-0 Hunterport FC
MATCHDAY 37
The Sharpshooters 2-1 Atlanticus FC
Milkden Bandits 1-3 Oldwall Dynamos
Milkden Stars 2-1 Atlanticus Untouchables
Clearfall United 2-1 Birdpass Xpress
Southern Springhaven 5-2 Windermere SC
Fairwick FC 4-2 Birdpass United
Oldbrook Settlers 0-0 Glasstown Buccaners
Blackstone FC 4-1 Eastcourt Sports
Buttermoor Workers 1-6 Birdpass Military Club
Redcastle 2-3 Hunterport FC
MATCHDAY 38
Oldwall Dynamos 1-2 The Sharpshooters
Atlanticus Untouchables 1-1 Atlanticus FC
Birdpass Xpress 1-2 Milkden Bandits
Windermere SC 1-2 Milkden Stars
Birdpass United 2-0 Clearfall United
Glasstown Buccaners 1-1 Southern Springhaven
Eastcourt Sports 2-0 Fairwick FC
Birdpass Military Club 2-3 Oldbrook Settlers
Hunterport FC 1-1 Blackstone FC
Redcastle 2-1 Buttermoor Workers
Proud member of the International Exchange Student Program! | IATA Member
South Shellfort doesn't represent my views - Older posts do not represent this nation anymore
News:South Shellfortian Miitary Industry Open Its Doors|Death Penalty Ban Rejected|Marijuana Legalized by Queen Susan Rose|South Shellfort's Soldiers Expelled North Shellfortians Forces

User avatar
South Shellfort
Chargé d'Affaires
 
Posts: 460
Founded: Apr 03, 2016
Ex-Nation

Postby South Shellfort » Fri Apr 27, 2018 5:42 am

Image
Open Cup 2020-21


First Round
Bridgeminister 1-2 Clearfall United

Southern Springhaven 0-1 Milkden Institute

Eastcourt Sports 3-0 Oldbrook University

Windermere SC 0-1 Atlanticus FC

Redcastle 4-1 Milkden Bandits

The Sharpshooters 1-3 Birdpass United

Clearfall Dark Sharks 0-2 Milkden Stars

Hunterport FC 0-0 Oldbrook Settlers (4-5 pen.)

Brown Creek 1-0 Dustpass Sports

Birdpass Military Club 0-1 Birdpass Xpress

Rivermouth 2-0 Fairwick FC

Atlanticus Untouchables 1-2 Summervale

Blackstone FC 2-1 Eleven Shellfortians

Glasstown Buccaners 0-2 Hotbridge Club

Oldwall Dynamos 3-1 Buttermoor Workers

Yellowtown FC 4-1 Everrey


Second Round
Clearfall United 2-1 Milkden Institute

Eastcourt Sports 3-2 Atlanticus FC

Redcastle 0-3 Birdpass United

Milkden Stars 0-0 Oldbrook Settlers (2-4 pen.)

Brown Creek 2-1 Birdpass Xpress

Rivermouth 3-3 Summervale (3-4 pen.)

Blackstone FC 0-1 Hotbridge Club

Oldwall Dynamos 0-3 Yellowtown FC


Quarterfinals
Clearfall United 2-0 Eastcourt Sports
Eastcourt Sports 1-2 Clearfall United

Birdpass United 1-0 Oldbrook Settlers
Oldbrook Settlers 3-0 Birdpass United

Brown Creek 1-0 Summervale
Summervale 1-0 Brown Creek (3-4 pen.)

Hotbridge Club 2-0 Yellowtown FC
Yellowtown FC 1-0 Hotbridge Club


Semifinals
Clearfall United 0-0 Oldbrook Settlers
Oldbrook Settlers 4-0 Clearfall United

Brown Creek 1-1 Hotbridge Club
Hotbridge Club 2-0 Brown Creek


Final
Oldbrook Settlers 2-2 Hotbridge Club (2-2 AET) (5-6 pen.)


Hotbridge Club: first title - 20-21
Oldbrook Settlers: first time as runner-up - 20-21

Hotbridge Club
Image
2020-21
Proud member of the International Exchange Student Program! | IATA Member
South Shellfort doesn't represent my views - Older posts do not represent this nation anymore
News:South Shellfortian Miitary Industry Open Its Doors|Death Penalty Ban Rejected|Marijuana Legalized by Queen Susan Rose|South Shellfort's Soldiers Expelled North Shellfortians Forces

User avatar
Bananistani Island
Lobbyist
 
Posts: 20
Founded: Dec 19, 2016
Ex-Nation

Postby Bananistani Island » Fri Apr 27, 2018 6:13 am

Image
PremierBanana 2014


Apertura


PremierBanana Apertura Standings

Team P W D L For Ag +/- Pts
1 Real Ouncia 15 12 2 1 47 14 +33 38 - MULTINATION CUP
2 Sporting Kwakoetoetoe 15 7 6 2 21 13 +8 27 - MULTINATION CUP

3 Ouncia Central 15 8 1 6 34 22 +12 25
4 Atlético Toleburg 15 7 2 6 23 29 -6 23
5 Salabrada Wanderers 15 6 4 5 25 28 -3 22
6 Corazón 15 6 4 5 21 24 -3 22
7 Cuenbamba 15 6 3 6 15 26 -11 21
8 Wantavia FC 15 5 5 5 20 22 -2 20
9 Ouncia Nobles 15 5 5 5 26 14 +12 20
10 Sporting Mariaraure 15 5 4 6 26 20 +6 19
11 Club Mariaraure 15 5 4 6 23 22 +1 19
12 Ciudad Alfarero 15 4 6 5 17 20 -3 18
13 Morusano 15 4 5 6 22 26 -4 17
14 Unión Zamotanas 15 5 2 8 23 23 +0 17
15 Leoweigek 15 3 3 9 16 34 -18 12
16 Athletic El Carinas 15 3 2 10 10 32 -22 11


MATCHDAY 1
Ouncia Central 2-1 Atlético Toleburg
Wantavia FC 0-1 Corazón
Real Ouncia 3-0 Athletic El Carinas
Club Mariaraure 0-0 Sporting Mariaraure
Unión Zamotanas 2-3 Morusano
Leoweigek 2-3 Salabrada Wanderers
Sporting Kwakoetoetoe 1-0 Cuenbamba
Ouncia Nobles 0-1 Ciudad Alfarero
MATCHDAY 2
Corazón 3-2 Ouncia Central
Athletic El Carinas 0-2 Atlético Toleburg
Sporting Mariaraure 3-1 Wantavia FC
Morusano 3-1 Real Ouncia
Salabrada Wanderers 3-2 Club Mariaraure
Cuenbamba 2-1 Unión Zamotanas
Ciudad Alfarero 4-1 Leoweigek
Ouncia Nobles 0-0 Sporting Kwakoetoetoe
MATCHDAY 3
Ouncia Central 5-0 Athletic El Carinas
Corazón 1-4 Sporting Mariaraure
Atlético Toleburg 2-1 Morusano
Wantavia FC 1-1 Salabrada Wanderers
Real Ouncia 5-1 Cuenbamba
Club Mariaraure 2-0 Ciudad Alfarero
Unión Zamotanas 1-2 Ouncia Nobles
Leoweigek 1-1 Sporting Kwakoetoetoe
MATCHDAY 4
Sporting Mariaraure 1-2 Ouncia Central
Morusano 2-0 Athletic El Carinas
Salabrada Wanderers 5-1 Corazón
Cuenbamba 0-2 Atlético Toleburg
Ciudad Alfarero 0-2 Wantavia FC
Ouncia Nobles 0-1 Real Ouncia
Sporting Kwakoetoetoe 3-0 Club Mariaraure
Leoweigek 2-1 Unión Zamotanas
MATCHDAY 5
Ouncia Central 5-1 Morusano
Sporting Mariaraure 1-1 Salabrada Wanderers
Athletic El Carinas 1-1 Cuenbamba
Corazón 1-3 Ciudad Alfarero
Atlético Toleburg 1-0 Ouncia Nobles
Wantavia FC 1-1 Sporting Kwakoetoetoe
Real Ouncia 5-0 Leoweigek
Club Mariaraure 0-2 Unión Zamotanas
MATCHDAY 6
Salabrada Wanderers 1-0 Ouncia Central
Cuenbamba 2-1 Morusano
Ciudad Alfarero 0-3 Sporting Mariaraure
Ouncia Nobles 3-0 Athletic El Carinas
Sporting Kwakoetoetoe 1-1 Corazón
Leoweigek 0-2 Atlético Toleburg
Unión Zamotanas 1-0 Wantavia FC
Club Mariaraure 1-1 Real Ouncia
MATCHDAY 7
Ouncia Central 5-0 Cuenbamba
Salabrada Wanderers 3-3 Ciudad Alfarero
Morusano 2-2 Ouncia Nobles
Sporting Mariaraure 0-1 Sporting Kwakoetoetoe
Athletic El Carinas 0-2 Leoweigek
Corazón 2-1 Unión Zamotanas
Atlético Toleburg 1-3 Club Mariaraure
Wantavia FC 1-5 Real Ouncia
MATCHDAY 8
Ciudad Alfarero 1-1 Ouncia Central
Ouncia Nobles 0-1 Cuenbamba
Sporting Kwakoetoetoe 1-0 Salabrada Wanderers
Leoweigek 2-2 Morusano
Unión Zamotanas 1-1 Sporting Mariaraure
Club Mariaraure 5-0 Athletic El Carinas
Real Ouncia 3-1 Corazón
Wantavia FC 2-1 Atlético Toleburg
MATCHDAY 9
Ouncia Central 4-0 Ouncia Nobles
Ciudad Alfarero 1-0 Sporting Kwakoetoetoe
Cuenbamba 2-0 Leoweigek
Salabrada Wanderers 3-2 Unión Zamotanas
Morusano 1-3 Club Mariaraure
Sporting Mariaraure 3-4 Real Ouncia
Athletic El Carinas 2-3 Wantavia FC
Corazón 0-0 Atlético Toleburg
MATCHDAY 10
Sporting Kwakoetoetoe 2-0 Ouncia Central
Leoweigek 0-6 Ouncia Nobles
Unión Zamotanas 2-0 Ciudad Alfarero
Club Mariaraure 1-2 Cuenbamba
Real Ouncia 5-2 Salabrada Wanderers
Wantavia FC 2-2 Morusano
Atlético Toleburg 0-4 Sporting Mariaraure
Corazón 1-3 Athletic El Carinas
MATCHDAY 11
Ouncia Central 3-2 Leoweigek
Sporting Kwakoetoetoe 1-1 Unión Zamotanas
Ouncia Nobles 1-1 Club Mariaraure
Ciudad Alfarero 0-1 Real Ouncia
Cuenbamba 2-0 Wantavia FC
Salabrada Wanderers 1-2 Atlético Toleburg
Morusano 0-0 Corazón
Sporting Mariaraure 0-1 Athletic El Carinas
MATCHDAY 12
Unión Zamotanas 1-3 Ouncia Central
Club Mariaraure 0-2 Leoweigek
Real Ouncia 1-1 Sporting Kwakoetoetoe
Wantavia FC 1-1 Ouncia Nobles
Atlético Toleburg 2-2 Ciudad Alfarero
Corazón 4-0 Cuenbamba
Athletic El Carinas 1-0 Salabrada Wanderers
Sporting Mariaraure 1-2 Morusano
MATCHDAY 13
Ouncia Central 2-3 Club Mariaraure
Unión Zamotanas 1-2 Real Ouncia
Leoweigek 0-2 Wantavia FC
Sporting Kwakoetoetoe 4-5 Atlético Toleburg
Ouncia Nobles 1-1 Corazón
Ciudad Alfarero 1-1 Athletic El Carinas
Cuenbamba 1-4 Sporting Mariaraure
Salabrada Wanderers 1-0 Morusano
MATCHDAY 14
Real Ouncia 4-0 Ouncia Central
Wantavia FC 2-2 Club Mariaraure
Atlético Toleburg 2-4 Unión Zamotanas
Corazón 2-1 Leoweigek
Athletic El Carinas 1-2 Sporting Kwakoetoetoe
Sporting Mariaraure 0-4 Ouncia Nobles
Morusano 1-1 Ciudad Alfarero
Salabrada Wanderers 1-1 Cuenbamba
MATCHDAY 15
Ouncia Central 0-2 Wantavia FC
Real Ouncia 6-0 Atlético Toleburg
Club Mariaraure 0-2 Corazón
Unión Zamotanas 2-0 Athletic El Carinas
Leoweigek 1-1 Sporting Mariaraure
Sporting Kwakoetoetoe 2-1 Morusano
Ouncia Nobles 6-0 Salabrada Wanderers
Ciudad Alfarero 0-0 Cuenbamba


Clausura


PremierBanana Clausura Standings
Team P W D L For Ag +/- Pts
1 Ouncia Central 15 12 2 1 51 13 +38 38 - MULTINATION CUP
2 Sporting Mariaraure 15 9 2 4 28 18 +10 29 - MULTINATION CUP

3 Real Ouncia 15 8 4 3 35 18 +17 28
4 Unión Zamotanas 15 8 2 5 39 26 +13 26
5 Cuenbamba 15 8 1 6 28 16 +12 25
6 Club Mariaraure 15 7 4 4 29 20 +9 25
7 Ciudad Alfarero 15 7 3 5 29 26 +3 24
8 Sporting Kwakoetoetoe 15 6 4 5 27 22 +5 22
9 Wantavia FC 15 6 1 8 22 31 -9 19
10 Corazón 15 6 1 8 18 36 -18 19
11 Ouncia Nobles 15 4 6 5 25 31 -6 18
12 Leoweigek 15 4 5 6 16 29 -13 17
13 Atlético Toleburg 15 3 5 7 21 26 -5 14
14 Salabrada Wanderers 15 4 2 9 20 31 -11 14
15 Morusano 15 2 4 9 20 41 -21 10
16 Athletic El Carinas 15 1 4 10 13 37 -24 7


MATCHDAY 1
Atlético Toleburg 0-2 Ouncia Central
Corazón 1-3 Wantavia FC
Athletic El Carinas 0-4 Real Ouncia
Sporting Mariaraure 1-1 Club Mariaraure
Morusano 2-4 Unión Zamotanas
Salabrada Wanderers 1-3 Leoweigek
Cuenbamba 5-0 Sporting Kwakoetoetoe
Ciudad Alfarero 1-3 Ouncia Nobles
MATCHDAY 2
Wantavia FC 2-0 Atlético Toleburg
Real Ouncia 0-0 Ouncia Central
Club Mariaraure 5-2 Corazón
Unión Zamotanas 8-1 Athletic El Carinas
Leoweigek 1-1 Sporting Mariaraure
Sporting Kwakoetoetoe 1-1 Morusano
Ouncia Nobles 5-2 Salabrada Wanderers
Ciudad Alfarero 3-2 Cuenbamba
MATCHDAY 3
Atlético Toleburg 0-2 Real Ouncia
Wantavia FC 1-3 Club Mariaraure
Ouncia Central 1-3 Unión Zamotanas
Corazón 2-1 Leoweigek
Athletic El Carinas 2-2 Sporting Kwakoetoetoe
Sporting Mariaraure 3-1 Ouncia Nobles
Morusano 2-1 Ciudad Alfarero
Salabrada Wanderers 1-0 Cuenbamba
MATCHDAY 4
Club Mariaraure 2-2 Atlético Toleburg
Unión Zamotanas 2-1 Real Ouncia
Leoweigek 1-2 Wantavia FC
Sporting Kwakoetoetoe 0-0 Ouncia Central
Ouncia Nobles 1-1 Corazón
Ciudad Alfarero 4-1 Athletic El Carinas
Cuenbamba 0-2 Sporting Mariaraure
Salabrada Wanderers 2-0 Morusano
MATCHDAY 5
Atlético Toleburg 4-4 Unión Zamotanas
Club Mariaraure 1-1 Leoweigek
Real Ouncia 2-1 Sporting Kwakoetoetoe
Wantavia FC 0-2 Ouncia Nobles
Ouncia Central 6-3 Ciudad Alfarero
Corazón 1-0 Cuenbamba
Athletic El Carinas 1-1 Salabrada Wanderers
Sporting Mariaraure 3-2 Morusano
MATCHDAY 6
Leoweigek 1-0 Atlético Toleburg
Sporting Kwakoetoetoe 3-0 Unión Zamotanas
Ouncia Nobles 1-1 Club Mariaraure
Ciudad Alfarero 1-1 Real Ouncia
Cuenbamba 2-1 Wantavia FC
Salabrada Wanderers 2-3 Ouncia Central
Morusano 3-0 Corazón
Sporting Mariaraure 1-0 Athletic El Carinas
MATCHDAY 7
Atlético Toleburg 4-2 Sporting Kwakoetoetoe
Leoweigek 1-1 Ouncia Nobles
Unión Zamotanas 1-2 Ciudad Alfarero
Club Mariaraure 1-2 Cuenbamba
Real Ouncia 2-0 Salabrada Wanderers
Wantavia FC 3-0 Morusano
Ouncia Central 2-0 Sporting Mariaraure
Corazón 3-1 Athletic El Carinas
MATCHDAY 8
Ouncia Nobles 4-4 Atlético Toleburg
Ciudad Alfarero 0-0 Sporting Kwakoetoetoe
Cuenbamba 4-0 Leoweigek
Salabrada Wanderers 3-1 Unión Zamotanas
Morusano 0-4 Club Mariaraure
Sporting Mariaraure 3-1 Real Ouncia
Athletic El Carinas 1-2 Wantavia FC
Corazón 0-13 Ouncia Central
MATCHDAY 9
Atlético Toleburg 0-1 Ciudad Alfarero
Ouncia Nobles 0-1 Cuenbamba
Sporting Kwakoetoetoe 3-1 Salabrada Wanderers
Leoweigek 2-0 Morusano
Unión Zamotanas 0-4 Sporting Mariaraure
Club Mariaraure 3-0 Athletic El Carinas
Real Ouncia 2-1 Corazón
Wantavia FC 2-5 Ouncia Central
MATCHDAY 10
Cuenbamba 1-0 Atlético Toleburg
Salabrada Wanderers 1-3 Ciudad Alfarero
Morusano 1-1 Ouncia Nobles
Sporting Mariaraure 0-1 Sporting Kwakoetoetoe
Athletic El Carinas 0-0 Leoweigek
Corazón 1-0 Unión Zamotanas
Ouncia Central 3-0 Club Mariaraure
Wantavia FC 0-2 Real Ouncia
MATCHDAY 11
Atlético Toleburg 3-0 Salabrada Wanderers
Cuenbamba 6-1 Morusano
Ciudad Alfarero 3-4 Sporting Mariaraure
Ouncia Nobles 2-0 Athletic El Carinas
Sporting Kwakoetoetoe 2-0 Corazón
Leoweigek 1-4 Ouncia Central
Unión Zamotanas 5-0 Wantavia FC
Club Mariaraure 2-0 Real Ouncia
MATCHDAY 12
Morusano 2-2 Atlético Toleburg
Sporting Mariaraure 2-3 Salabrada Wanderers
Athletic El Carinas 1-2 Cuenbamba
Corazón 3-1 Ciudad Alfarero
Ouncia Central 4-1 Ouncia Nobles
Wantavia FC 2-5 Sporting Kwakoetoetoe
Real Ouncia 6-0 Leoweigek
Club Mariaraure 1-2 Unión Zamotanas
MATCHDAY 13
Atlético Toleburg 0-2 Sporting Mariaraure
Morusano 1-4 Athletic El Carinas
Salabrada Wanderers 1-2 Corazón
Cuenbamba 1-2 Ouncia Central
Ciudad Alfarero 2-0 Wantavia FC
Ouncia Nobles 2-6 Real Ouncia
Sporting Kwakoetoetoe 2-3 Club Mariaraure
Leoweigek 1-6 Unión Zamotanas
MATCHDAY 14
Athletic El Carinas 1-1 Atlético Toleburg
Corazón 1-2 Sporting Mariaraure
Ouncia Central 3-0 Morusano
Wantavia FC 2-2 Salabrada Wanderers
Real Ouncia 1-1 Cuenbamba
Club Mariaraure 1-3 Ciudad Alfarero
Unión Zamotanas 1-1 Ouncia Nobles
Leoweigek 2-0 Sporting Kwakoetoetoe
MATCHDAY 15
Atlético Toleburg 1-0 Corazón
Athletic El Carinas 0-3 Ouncia Central
Sporting Mariaraure 0-2 Wantavia FC
Morusano 5-5 Real Ouncia
Salabrada Wanderers 0-1 Club Mariaraure
Cuenbamba 1-2 Unión Zamotanas
Ciudad Alfarero 1-1 Leoweigek
Ouncia Nobles 0-5 Sporting Kwakoetoetoe


Real Ouncia - 66 - MULTINATION CUP
Ouncia Central - 63 - MULTINATION CUP
Sporting Kwakoetoetoe - 49 - MULTINATION CUP
Sporting Mariaraure - 48 - MULTINATION CUP

Cuenbamba - 46 - CONSOLATION TROPHY
Club Mariaraure - 44 - CONSOLATION TROPHY
Unión Zamotanas - 43 - CONSOLATION TROPHY
Ciudad Alfarero - 42 - CONSOLATION TROPHY

Corazón - 41
Wantavia FC - 39
Ouncia Nobles - 38
Atlético Toleburg - 37
Salabrada Wanderers - 36
Leoweigek - 29
Morusano - 27
Athletic El Carinas - 18


Final
Ouncia Central 0-2 Real Ouncia


Real Ouncia
Image
2014
Puppet of the 2nd Brazilian Empire - Powered by Coldfield
Satirical, democratic centrist nation set in the Caribe.
Based on the mobile game Senhor Presidente (literally Mister President)

User avatar
Lusophone Africa
Lobbyist
 
Posts: 12
Founded: Mar 12, 2017
Ex-Nation

Postby Lusophone Africa » Fri Apr 27, 2018 6:25 am

Image
A Liga 2014 Final Standings


A Liga Standings
Team P W D L For Ag +/- Pts
1 Quatro de Maio 34 23 6 5 80 38 +42 75 - MULTINATION CUP
2 Leopardos 34 22 3 9 55 35 +20 69 - MULTINATION CUP
3 Esportivo Luanda 34 17 11 6 64 37 +27 62 - MULTINATION CUP

4 Vilalivre FC 34 16 9 9 58 43 +15 57 - CONSOLATION TROPHY
5 Sporting Lubumbashi 34 15 8 11 51 50 +1 53 - CONSOLATION TROPHY
6 Namibe 1930 34 15 5 14 60 46 +14 50 - CONSOLATION TROPHY
7 Esportivo Pedro I 34 15 4 15 56 51 +5 49 - CONSOLATION TROPHY
8 Portuguesa 34 14 6 14 54 55 -1 48 - CONSOLATION TROPHY
9 TP Bazembe 34 13 8 13 55 49 +6 47 - CONSOLATION TROPHY

10 Olímpico de Gentil 34 12 11 11 47 43 +4 47
11 Esperança 34 12 9 13 48 51 -3 45 - MULTINATION CUP
12 Lion XI 34 12 8 14 52 56 -4 44
13 Clube Mbandaka 34 12 6 16 53 65 -12 42
14 Lions 34 9 11 14 40 46 -6 38
15 Congolese Stars 34 9 8 17 34 58 -24 35
16 Athletic Nacional 34 8 10 16 36 58 -22 34
17 Club Bosco 34 7 7 20 38 65 -27 28 - RELEGATED
18 Otjomuise Unida 34 4 12 18 35 70 -35 24 - RELEGATED


MATCHDAY 1
TP Bazembe 2-3 Esportivo Pedro I
Lion XI 3-1 Portuguesa
Lions 1-1 Namibe 1930
Quatro de Maio 2-3 Olímpico de Gentil
Athletic Nacional 2-2 Club Bosco
Clube Mbandaka 0-4 Esportivo Luanda
Congolese Stars 1-0 Otjomuise Unida
Sporting Lubumbashi 0-2 Leopardos
Vilalivre FC 1-2 Esperança
MATCHDAY 2
Portuguesa 1-3 TP Bazembe
Namibe 1930 0-3 Esportivo Pedro I
Olímpico de Gentil 1-1 Lion XI
Club Bosco 2-0 Lions
Esportivo Luanda 4-0 Quatro de Maio
Otjomuise Unida 0-0 Athletic Nacional
Leopardos 2-0 Clube Mbandaka
Esperança 4-1 Congolese Stars
Vilalivre FC 0-2 Sporting Lubumbashi
MATCHDAY 3
TP Bazembe 0-1 Namibe 1930
Portuguesa 2-2 Olímpico de Gentil
Esportivo Pedro I 0-0 Club Bosco
Lion XI 1-1 Esportivo Luanda
Lions 1-2 Otjomuise Unida
Quatro de Maio 7-0 Leopardos
Athletic Nacional 2-2 Esperança
Clube Mbandaka 2-2 Vilalivre FC
Congolese Stars 0-1 Sporting Lubumbashi
MATCHDAY 4
Olímpico de Gentil 1-1 TP Bazembe
Club Bosco 2-4 Namibe 1930
Esportivo Luanda 0-1 Portuguesa
Otjomuise Unida 0-1 Esportivo Pedro I
Leopardos 0-0 Lion XI
Esperança 0-0 Lions
Vilalivre FC 2-2 Quatro de Maio
Sporting Lubumbashi 3-1 Athletic Nacional
Congolese Stars 0-2 Clube Mbandaka
MATCHDAY 5
TP Bazembe 4-0 Club Bosco
Olímpico de Gentil 2-2 Esportivo Luanda
Namibe 1930 1-1 Otjomuise Unida
Portuguesa 1-4 Leopardos
Esportivo Pedro I 1-0 Esperança
Lion XI 0-0 Vilalivre FC
Lions 1-3 Sporting Lubumbashi
Quatro de Maio 3-1 Congolese Stars
Athletic Nacional 1-1 Clube Mbandaka
MATCHDAY 6
Esportivo Luanda 2-1 TP Bazembe
Otjomuise Unida 4-4 Club Bosco
Leopardos 1-3 Olímpico de Gentil
Esperança 2-1 Namibe 1930
Vilalivre FC 2-0 Portuguesa
Sporting Lubumbashi 3-2 Esportivo Pedro I
Congolese Stars 1-1 Lion XI
Clube Mbandaka 2-1 Lions
Athletic Nacional 1-1 Quatro de Maio
MATCHDAY 7
TP Bazembe 0-0 Otjomuise Unida
Esportivo Luanda 2-1 Leopardos
Club Bosco 1-2 Esperança
Olímpico de Gentil 0-1 Vilalivre FC
Namibe 1930 1-2 Sporting Lubumbashi
Portuguesa 2-1 Congolese Stars
Esportivo Pedro I 4-0 Clube Mbandaka
Lion XI 0-1 Athletic Nacional
Lions 1-3 Quatro de Maio
MATCHDAY 8
Leopardos 3-2 TP Bazembe
Esperança 2-1 Otjomuise Unida
Vilalivre FC 0-0 Esportivo Luanda
Sporting Lubumbashi 3-1 Club Bosco
Congolese Stars 1-1 Olímpico de Gentil
Clube Mbandaka 1-1 Namibe 1930
Athletic Nacional 2-4 Portuguesa
Quatro de Maio 3-1 Esportivo Pedro I
Lions 0-1 Lion XI
MATCHDAY 9
TP Bazembe 3-0 Esperança
Leopardos 4-0 Vilalivre FC
Otjomuise Unida 1-6 Sporting Lubumbashi
Esportivo Luanda 2-2 Congolese Stars
Club Bosco 2-1 Clube Mbandaka
Olímpico de Gentil 0-1 Athletic Nacional
Namibe 1930 1-2 Quatro de Maio
Portuguesa 0-1 Lions
Esportivo Pedro I 0-3 Lion XI
MATCHDAY 10
Vilalivre FC 1-0 TP Bazembe
Sporting Lubumbashi 2-2 Esperança
Congolese Stars 0-4 Leopardos
Clube Mbandaka 3-3 Otjomuise Unida
Athletic Nacional 1-3 Esportivo Luanda
Quatro de Maio 2-0 Club Bosco
Lions 4-1 Olímpico de Gentil
Lion XI 1-6 Namibe 1930
Esportivo Pedro I 1-2 Portuguesa
MATCHDAY 11
TP Bazembe 2-0 Sporting Lubumbashi
Vilalivre FC 1-0 Congolese Stars
Esperança 1-2 Clube Mbandaka
Leopardos 0-2 Athletic Nacional
Otjomuise Unida 0-5 Quatro de Maio
Esportivo Luanda 1-3 Lions
Club Bosco 0-1 Lion XI
Olímpico de Gentil 1-0 Esportivo Pedro I
Namibe 1930 1-3 Portuguesa
MATCHDAY 12
Congolese Stars 1-1 TP Bazembe
Clube Mbandaka 3-1 Sporting Lubumbashi
Athletic Nacional 0-3 Vilalivre FC
Quatro de Maio 2-1 Esperança
Lions 1-0 Leopardos
Lion XI 4-1 Otjomuise Unida
Esportivo Pedro I 0-1 Esportivo Luanda
Portuguesa 4-0 Club Bosco
Namibe 1930 2-1 Olímpico de Gentil
MATCHDAY 13
TP Bazembe 2-1 Clube Mbandaka
Congolese Stars 2-1 Athletic Nacional
Sporting Lubumbashi 0-4 Quatro de Maio
Vilalivre FC 3-1 Lions
Esperança 0-5 Lion XI
Leopardos 3-2 Esportivo Pedro I
Otjomuise Unida 1-1 Portuguesa
Esportivo Luanda 1-1 Namibe 1930
Club Bosco 1-2 Olímpico de Gentil
MATCHDAY 14
Athletic Nacional 0-2 TP Bazembe
Quatro de Maio 5-1 Clube Mbandaka
Lions 0-0 Congolese Stars
Lion XI 1-0 Sporting Lubumbashi
Esportivo Pedro I 2-0 Vilalivre FC
Portuguesa 2-0 Esperança
Namibe 1930 1-2 Leopardos
Olímpico de Gentil 1-1 Otjomuise Unida
Club Bosco 2-1 Esportivo Luanda
MATCHDAY 15
TP Bazembe 1-2 Quatro de Maio
Athletic Nacional 1-2 Lions
Clube Mbandaka 1-3 Lion XI
Congolese Stars 0-3 Esportivo Pedro I
Sporting Lubumbashi 2-1 Portuguesa
Vilalivre FC 1-4 Namibe 1930
Esperança 0-2 Olímpico de Gentil
Leopardos 1-0 Club Bosco
Otjomuise Unida 3-3 Esportivo Luanda
MATCHDAY 16
Lions 0-1 TP Bazembe
Lion XI 1-2 Quatro de Maio
Esportivo Pedro I 3-3 Athletic Nacional
Portuguesa 4-2 Clube Mbandaka
Namibe 1930 2-0 Congolese Stars
Olímpico de Gentil 2-2 Sporting Lubumbashi
Club Bosco 2-1 Vilalivre FC
Esportivo Luanda 4-1 Esperança
Otjomuise Unida 1-3 Leopardos
MATCHDAY 17
TP Bazembe 2-2 Lion XI
Lions 2-2 Esportivo Pedro I
Quatro de Maio 2-0 Portuguesa
Athletic Nacional 1-0 Namibe 1930
Clube Mbandaka 1-1 Olímpico de Gentil
Congolese Stars 1-1 Club Bosco
Sporting Lubumbashi 1-2 Esportivo Luanda
Vilalivre FC 5-1 Otjomuise Unida
Esperança 0-1 Leopardos
MATCHDAY 18
Esportivo Pedro I 1-3 TP Bazembe
Portuguesa 3-3 Lion XI
Namibe 1930 2-3 Lions
Olímpico de Gentil 1-2 Quatro de Maio
Club Bosco 1-3 Athletic Nacional
Esportivo Luanda 2-1 Clube Mbandaka
Otjomuise Unida 0-1 Congolese Stars
Leopardos 2-1 Sporting Lubumbashi
Esperança 0-0 Vilalivre FC
MATCHDAY 19
TP Bazembe 3-0 Portuguesa
Esportivo Pedro I 2-1 Namibe 1930
Lion XI 0-4 Olímpico de Gentil
Lions 1-2 Club Bosco
Quatro de Maio 1-1 Esportivo Luanda
Athletic Nacional 1-1 Otjomuise Unida
Clube Mbandaka 1-3 Leopardos
Congolese Stars 0-2 Esperança
Sporting Lubumbashi 1-1 Vilalivre FC
MATCHDAY 20
Namibe 1930 3-2 TP Bazembe
Olímpico de Gentil 1-2 Portuguesa
Club Bosco 0-2 Esportivo Pedro I
Esportivo Luanda 2-1 Lion XI
Otjomuise Unida 2-2 Lions
Leopardos 1-1 Quatro de Maio
Esperança 2-1 Athletic Nacional
Vilalivre FC 2-0 Clube Mbandaka
Sporting Lubumbashi 2-2 Congolese Stars
MATCHDAY 21
TP Bazembe 2-1 Olímpico de Gentil
Namibe 1930 3-1 Club Bosco
Portuguesa 1-1 Esportivo Luanda
Esportivo Pedro I 3-0 Otjomuise Unida
Lion XI 0-1 Leopardos
Lions 2-2 Esperança
Quatro de Maio 6-4 Vilalivre FC
Athletic Nacional 1-1 Sporting Lubumbashi
Clube Mbandaka 3-0 Congolese Stars
MATCHDAY 22
Club Bosco 5-4 TP Bazembe
Esportivo Luanda 4-0 Olímpico de Gentil
Otjomuise Unida 1-2 Namibe 1930
Leopardos 2-0 Portuguesa
Esperança 1-2 Esportivo Pedro I
Vilalivre FC 4-2 Lion XI
Sporting Lubumbashi 1-1 Lions
Congolese Stars 2-4 Quatro de Maio
Clube Mbandaka 5-0 Athletic Nacional
MATCHDAY 23
TP Bazembe 2-2 Esportivo Luanda
Club Bosco 0-1 Otjomuise Unida
Olímpico de Gentil 2-0 Leopardos
Namibe 1930 4-0 Esperança
Portuguesa 4-3 Vilalivre FC
Esportivo Pedro I 3-0 Sporting Lubumbashi
Lion XI 1-2 Congolese Stars
Lions 1-1 Clube Mbandaka
Quatro de Maio 3-2 Athletic Nacional
MATCHDAY 24
Otjomuise Unida 3-2 TP Bazembe
Leopardos 0-2 Esportivo Luanda
Esperança 1-1 Club Bosco
Vilalivre FC 2-0 Olímpico de Gentil
Sporting Lubumbashi 1-0 Namibe 1930
Congolese Stars 0-3 Portuguesa
Clube Mbandaka 1-3 Esportivo Pedro I
Athletic Nacional 0-3 Lion XI
Quatro de Maio 1-2 Lions
MATCHDAY 25
TP Bazembe 0-1 Leopardos
Otjomuise Unida 0-2 Esperança
Esportivo Luanda 2-0 Vilalivre FC
Club Bosco 0-1 Sporting Lubumbashi
Olímpico de Gentil 2-1 Congolese Stars
Namibe 1930 3-0 Clube Mbandaka
Portuguesa 1-1 Athletic Nacional
Esportivo Pedro I 0-2 Quatro de Maio
Lion XI 2-0 Lions
MATCHDAY 26
Esperança 0-0 TP Bazembe
Vilalivre FC 1-1 Leopardos
Sporting Lubumbashi 1-0 Otjomuise Unida
Congolese Stars 2-1 Esportivo Luanda
Clube Mbandaka 3-2 Club Bosco
Athletic Nacional 0-0 Olímpico de Gentil
Quatro de Maio 2-1 Namibe 1930
Lions 2-0 Portuguesa
Lion XI 3-2 Esportivo Pedro I
MATCHDAY 27
TP Bazembe 0-5 Vilalivre FC
Esperança 6-0 Sporting Lubumbashi
Leopardos 1-2 Congolese Stars
Otjomuise Unida 0-1 Clube Mbandaka
Esportivo Luanda 1-0 Athletic Nacional
Club Bosco 1-2 Quatro de Maio
Olímpico de Gentil 1-0 Lions
Namibe 1930 3-2 Lion XI
Portuguesa 0-1 Esportivo Pedro I
MATCHDAY 28
Sporting Lubumbashi 1-1 TP Bazembe
Congolese Stars 0-2 Vilalivre FC
Clube Mbandaka 1-3 Esperança
Athletic Nacional 1-0 Leopardos
Quatro de Maio 0-0 Otjomuise Unida
Lions 1-1 Esportivo Luanda
Lion XI 0-4 Club Bosco
Esportivo Pedro I 1-3 Olímpico de Gentil
Portuguesa 0-1 Namibe 1930
MATCHDAY 29
TP Bazembe 2-2 Congolese Stars
Sporting Lubumbashi 4-0 Clube Mbandaka
Vilalivre FC 1-0 Athletic Nacional
Esperança 2-0 Quatro de Maio
Leopardos 1-0 Lions
Otjomuise Unida 0-0 Lion XI
Esportivo Luanda 3-0 Esportivo Pedro I
Club Bosco 1-1 Portuguesa
Olímpico de Gentil 1-3 Namibe 1930
MATCHDAY 30
Clube Mbandaka 5-2 TP Bazembe
Athletic Nacional 3-1 Congolese Stars
Quatro de Maio 0-0 Sporting Lubumbashi
Lions 1-1 Vilalivre FC
Lion XI 2-3 Esperança
Esportivo Pedro I 1-2 Leopardos
Portuguesa 3-1 Otjomuise Unida
Namibe 1930 1-4 Esportivo Luanda
Olímpico de Gentil 0-0 Club Bosco
MATCHDAY 31
TP Bazembe 2-0 Athletic Nacional
Clube Mbandaka 1-2 Quatro de Maio
Congolese Stars 0-1 Lions
Sporting Lubumbashi 3-1 Lion XI
Vilalivre FC 3-1 Esportivo Pedro I
Esperança 3-4 Portuguesa
Leopardos 1-0 Namibe 1930
Otjomuise Unida 0-4 Olímpico de Gentil
Esportivo Luanda 4-0 Club Bosco
MATCHDAY 32
Quatro de Maio 0-1 TP Bazembe
Lions 2-3 Athletic Nacional
Lion XI 1-2 Clube Mbandaka
Esportivo Pedro I 2-4 Congolese Stars
Portuguesa 3-0 Sporting Lubumbashi
Namibe 1930 1-1 Vilalivre FC
Olímpico de Gentil 1-1 Esperança
Club Bosco 0-2 Leopardos
Esportivo Luanda 0-4 Otjomuise Unida
MATCHDAY 33
TP Bazembe 1-0 Lions
Quatro de Maio 5-1 Lion XI
Athletic Nacional 0-2 Esportivo Pedro I
Clube Mbandaka 3-0 Portuguesa
Congolese Stars 1-0 Namibe 1930
Sporting Lubumbashi 0-2 Olímpico de Gentil
Vilalivre FC 2-0 Club Bosco
Esperança 0-0 Esportivo Luanda
Leopardos 4-0 Otjomuise Unida
MATCHDAY 34
Lion XI 2-1 TP Bazembe
Esportivo Pedro I 2-2 Lions
Portuguesa 0-2 Quatro de Maio
Namibe 1930 4-0 Athletic Nacional
Olímpico de Gentil 0-2 Clube Mbandaka
Club Bosco 0-2 Congolese Stars
Esportivo Luanda 1-3 Sporting Lubumbashi
Otjomuise Unida 2-3 Vilalivre FC
Leopardos 2-1 Esperança


Quatro de Maio
Image
2014
Last edited by Lusophone Africa on Fri Apr 27, 2018 6:41 am, edited 2 times in total.

User avatar
Lusophone Africa
Lobbyist
 
Posts: 12
Founded: Mar 12, 2017
Ex-Nation

Postby Lusophone Africa » Fri Apr 27, 2018 6:40 am

Image
Taça Nacional 2014


Round of 16
Lions 0-2 Otjomuise Unida
Otjomuise Unida 1-1 Lions

Athletic Nacional 0-2 Esperança
Esperança 0-1 Athletic Nacional

Namibe 1930 1-0 Clube Bosco
Clube Bosco 0-0 Namibe 1930

Sporting Lubumbashi 3-0 TP Bazembe
TP Bazembe 1-2 Sporting Lubumbashi

Leopardos 3-1 Olímpico de Gentil
Olímpico de Gentil 2-0 Leopardos

Vilalivre FC 1-1 Congolese Stars
Congolese Stars 1-0 Vilalivre FC

Lion XI 2-0 Quatro de Maio
Quatro de Maio 1-1 Lion XI

Esportivo Luanda 1-2 Clube Mbandaka
Clube Mbandaka 3-0 Esportivo Luanda


Quarter-finals
Otjomuise Unida 2-1 Esperança
Esperança 1-0 Otjomuise Unida

Namibe 1930 4-0 Sporting Lubumbashi
Sporting Lubumbashi 1-1 Namibe 1930

Congolese Stars 1-0 Olímpico de Gentil
Olímpico de Gentil 3-0 Congolese Stars

Clube Mbandaka 0-2 Lion XI
Lion XI 0-3 Clube Mbandaka


Semi-finals
Esperança 3-0 Namibe 1930
Namibe 1930 1-3 Esperança

Olímpico de Gentil 3-1 Clube Mbandaka
Clube Mbandaka 0-2 Olímpico de Gentil


Final
Esperança 1-0 Olímpico de Gentil
Olímpico de Gentil 0-1 Esperança


Esperança
Image
2014

PreviousNext

Remove ads

Return to NS Sports

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Baidu [Spider], Banija, Darmen, Equestrian States, Free Republics, Starblaydia

Remove ads