NATION

PASSWORD

NZEL & Novaya Zemlya Hockey Newswire

A battle ground for the sportsmen and women of nations worldwide. [In character]

Remove ads

User avatar
Novaya Zemlya
Envoy
 
Posts: 229
Founded: Antiquity
Iron Fist Socialists

Postby Novaya Zemlya » Fri Oct 28, 2016 3:20 am

Image
SEASON 28
Regular Season - Part 2/2
Part 1/2


Division II                 Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Amiral Yugovostok 60 34 11 15 147 110 +37 79
2 Krasnaya Zarya 60 34 9 17 203 149 +54 77
3 Traktor Sukhoi Nos 60 29 13 18 188 164 +24 71
4 Sokol Khramtsovgrad 60 31 8 21 157 144 +13 70
5 Dizel Mashigingrad 60 28 13 19 184 153 +31 69
6 Iskra Kostinsk 60 29 7 24 175 153 +22 65
7 Krylya GZ 60 28 8 24 131 107 +24 64
8 Bolshevik Yunau 60 25 13 22 133 136 −3 63

9 Gornyak Karelka 60 26 8 26 175 176 −1 60
10 Znamya Belushya Guba 60 22 11 27 145 148 −3 55
11 Spartak Krestovaya 60 23 9 28 139 155 −16 55
12 Gigant Pakhtusovo 60 20 10 30 148 184 −36 50
13 Soyuz Vadega 60 18 11 31 161 191 −30 47
14 Rapid Chornaya Guba 60 19 9 32 162 194 −32 47
15 Khimik Savvina 60 17 11 32 148 177 −29 45
16 Kolkhoznik Yesipovsk 60 15 13 32 144 199 −55 43

User avatar
Novaya Zemlya
Envoy
 
Posts: 229
Founded: Antiquity
Iron Fist Socialists

Postby Novaya Zemlya » Fri Oct 28, 2016 3:21 am

Image
SEASON 28
Regular Season - Part 2/2
Part 1/2


Elite Division                      Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Avangard Oktyabrgrad U20 52 33 7 12 186 133 +53 73
2 Partizan BG U20 52 29 9 14 182 139 +43 67
3 Belushye Hockey Academy Blue 52 25 10 17 170 148 +22 60
4 Iskra Kostinsk U20 52 25 7 20 163 159 +4 57
5 Shakhter Ulyanovsk U20 52 23 10 19 164 165 −1 56
6 Traktor Sukhoi Nos U20 52 21 13 18 179 154 +25 55
7 Akademik Sakhaninsk U20 52 22 9 21 175 175 0 53
8 Severnaya Oblast U20 52 22 9 21 171 176 −5 53

9 Lokomotiv Neznaemy U20 52 20 8 24 132 143 −11 48
10 Stolitsa Arktiki U20 52 20 7 25 174 163 +11 47
11 Torpedo BG U20 52 17 10 25 159 184 −25 44
12 Metallurg Matochkingrad U20 52 17 7 28 131 164 −33 41
13 Krasnaya Zarya U20 52 15 8 29 143 191 −48 38
14 Zvezda Rozhnovgorsk U20 52 14 8 30 134 169 −35 36

Second Division South               Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Krylya GZ U20 44 31 7 6 163 94 +69 69
2 Rapid CG U20 44 29 7 8 127 72 +55 65

3 Pyat Arkhitektorov U20 44 26 11 7 158 103 +55 63
4 Karskoe More U20 44 27 5 12 161 96 +65 59
5 Kolkhoznik Yesipovsk U20 44 25 8 11 148 108 +40 58
6 Amiral Yugovostok U20 44 18 9 17 128 116 +12 45
7 Rotor Rogachevo U20 44 15 6 23 112 124 −12 36
8 Belushye Hockey Academy Red 44 15 6 23 118 135 −17 36
9 Bolshevik Yunau U20 44 15 3 26 101 127 −26 33
10 Dynamo Podrezovsk U20 44 12 3 29 99 155 −56 27
11 Znamya BG U20 44 7 7 30 53 148 −95 21
12 Khimik Savvina U20 44 5 6 33 67 157 −90 16

Second Division North               Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Dizel Mashigingrad U20 44 29 7 8 160 101 +59 65
2 Sokol Khramtsovgrad U20 44 27 9 8 128 81 +47 63

3 Zapolyarny Athletic (NYG) 44 21 14 9 175 116 +59 56
4 Vostok Hockey Academy 44 23 6 15 135 118 +17 52
5 Gornyak Karelka U20 44 23 5 16 149 136 +13 51
6 Spartak Krestovaya U20 44 21 6 17 155 145 +10 48
7 Shar Hockey Academy 44 19 9 16 146 118 +28 47
8 Brigada Oktyabrgrad U20 44 18 6 20 111 121 −10 42
9 Medvedi Matochkingrad U20 44 16 8 20 100 120 −20 40
10 Gigant Pakhtusovo U20 44 15 5 24 110 132 −22 35
11 Pobeda Neznaemy U20 44 10 4 30 95 153 −58 24
12 Soyuz Vadega U20 44 2 1 41 66 189 −123 5

User avatar
Novaya Zemlya
Envoy
 
Posts: 229
Founded: Antiquity
Iron Fist Socialists

Postby Novaya Zemlya » Fri Oct 28, 2016 3:42 am

Image
SEASON 28
Playoffs - Quarterfinals
Regular Season

QF 1
Image
TORPEDO BELUSHYA GUBA (1) vs ROTOR ROGACHEVO (8)
Image


Torpedo Belushya Guba 6–2 Rotor Rogachevo
Torpedo Belushya Guba 2–0 Rotor Rogachevo
Rotor Rogachevo 4–3 Torpedo Belushya Guba
Rotor Rogachevo 1–5 Torpedo Belushya Guba
Torpedo Belushya Guba 3–0 Rotor Rogachevo

Torpedo wins series 4-1


QF 2
Image
NEW OKSFJORD DONS (2) vs PARTIZAN BELUSHYA GUBA (7)
Image


New Oksfjord Dons 3–6 Partizan Belushya Guba
New Oksfjord Dons 2–3 Partizan Belushya Guba
Partizan Belushya Guba 4–4 New Oksfjord Dons (5–4 OT)
Partizan Belushya Guba 4–5 New Oksfjord Dons
New Oksfjord Dons 5–3 Partizan Belushya Guba
Partizan Belushya Guba 1–3 New Oksfjord Dons
New Oksfjord Dons 2–5 Partizan Belushya Guba

Partizan wins series 4-3


QF 3
Image
UNITIA CITY WANDERERS (3) vs ZVEZDA ROZHNOVGORSK (6)
Image


Unitia City Wanderers 8–2 Zvezda Rozhnovgorsk
Unitia City Wanderers 8–4 Zvezda Rozhnovgorsk
Zvezda Rozhnovgorsk 1–9 Unitia City Wanderers
Zvezda Rozhnovgorsk 4–1 Unitia City Wanderers
Unitia City Wanderers 1–0 Zvezda Rozhnovgorsk

Wanderers win series 4-1


QF 4
Image
METALLURG MATOCHKINGRAD (4) vs AVANGARD OKTYABRGRAD (5)
Image


Metallurg Matochkingrad 4–0 Avangard Oktyabrgrad
Metallurg Matochkingrad 3–3 Avangard Oktyabrgrad (4–3 OT)
Avangard Oktyabrgrad 3–3 Metallurg Matochkingrad (3–4 OT)
Avangard Oktyabrgrad 2–5 Metallurg Matochkingrad

Metallurg wins series 4-0
Last edited by Novaya Zemlya on Wed Nov 02, 2016 5:08 am, edited 2 times in total.

User avatar
Novaya Zemlya
Envoy
 
Posts: 229
Founded: Antiquity
Iron Fist Socialists

Postby Novaya Zemlya » Mon Oct 31, 2016 8:42 am

Image
SEASON 28
Playoffs
Regular Season


QUARTERFINALS
AMIRAL YUGOVOSTOK (1) vs BOLSHEVIK YUNAU (8)
Amiral Yugovostok 2–1 Bolshevik Yunau
Amiral Yugovostok 3–2 Bolshevik Yunau
Bolshevik Yunau 0–1 Amiral Yugovostok
Bolshevik Yunau 1–0 Amiral Yugovostok
Amiral Yugovostok 3–3 Bolshevik Yunau (4–3 OT)


Amiral wins series 4-1


KRASNAYA ZARYA (2) vs KRYLYA GZ (7)
Krasnaya Zarya 3–1 Krylya GZ
Krasnaya Zarya 7–3 Krylya GZ
Krylya GZ 4–7 Krasnaya Zarya
Krylya GZ 2–2 Krasnaya Zarya (2–3 OT)


Krasnaya Zarya wins series 4-0


TRAKTOR SUKHOI NOS (3) vs ISKRA KOSTINSK (6)
Traktor Sukhoi Nos 3–2 Iskra Kostinsk
Traktor Sukhoi Nos 5–5 Iskra Kostinsk (6–5 OT)
Iskra Kostinsk 7–3 Traktor Sukhoi Nos
Iskra Kostinsk 5–1 Traktor Sukhoi Nos
Traktor Sukhoi Nos 4–6 Iskra Kostinsk
Iskra Kostinsk 2–1 Traktor Sukhoi Nos


Iskra wins series 4-2


SOKOL KHRAMTSOVGRAD (4) vs DIZEL MASHIGINGRAD (5)
Sokol Khramtsovgrad 1–0 Dizel Mashigingrad
Sokol Khramtsovgrad 3–6 Dizel Mashigingrad
Dizel Mashigingrad 6–1 Sokol Khramtsovgrad
Dizel Mashigingrad 2–0 Sokol Khramtsovgrad
Sokol Khramtsovgrad 2–5 Dizel Mashigingrad


Dizel wins series 4-1


SEMIFINALS
AMIRAL YUGOVOSTOK vs ISKRA KOSTINSK
Amiral Yugovostok 1–0 Iskra Kostinsk
Amiral Yugovostok 4–1 Iskra Kostinsk
Iskra Kostinsk 2–2 Amiral Yugovostok (2–3 OT)
Iskra Kostinsk 2–1 Amiral Yugovostok
Amiral Yugovostok 0–3 Iskra Kostinsk
Iskra Kostinsk 2–1 Amiral Yugovostok
Amiral Yugovostok 0–2 Iskra Kostinsk


Iskra wins series 4-3


KRASNAYA ZARYA vs DIZEL MASHIGINGRAD
Krasnaya Zarya 4–1 Dizel Mashigingrad
Krasnaya Zarya 1–2 Dizel Mashigingrad
Dizel Mashigingrad 4–4 Krasnaya Zarya (5–4 OT)
Dizel Mashigingrad 3–2 Krasnaya Zarya
Krasnaya Zarya 5–2 Dizel Mashigingrad
Dizel Mashigingrad 3–6 Krasnaya Zarya
Krasnaya Zarya 6–4 Dizel Mashigingrad


Krasnaya Zarya wins series 4-3


FINALS
KRASNAYA ZARYA vs ISKRA KOSTINSK
Krasnaya Zarya 4–5 Iskra Kostinsk
Krasnaya Zarya 4–4 Iskra Kostinsk (5–4 OT)
Iskra Kostinsk 0–3 Krasnaya Zarya
Iskra Kostinsk 3–2 Krasnaya Zarya
Krasnaya Zarya 3–3 Iskra Kostinsk (4–3 OT)
Iskra Kostinsk 4–5 Krasnaya Zarya


Krasnaya Zarya wins series 4-2

Division II Champions
SEASON 28
Image
KRASNAYA ZARYA MENSHIKOVSK


DIVISION II AWARDS
MOST VALUABLE PLAYER - Yevdokim Kolomnikov, Amiral
PLAYOFF MVP - Arseniy Nozdrin, Krasnaya Zarya
DEFENSEMAN OF THE YEAR - Yevdokim Kolomnikov, Amiral
GOALIE OF THE YEAR - Turlan Nurzhanov, Krylya
ROOKIE OF THE YEAR - Yuri Balakirev, Amiral
ALL STAR TEAM
LW - Taras Zakharin, Dizel
CE - Arseniy Nozdrin, Krasnaya Zarya
RW - Ioakim Golodyayev, Krasnaya Zarya
D - Yevdokim Kolomnikov, Amiral
D - Leonid Vodoleyev, Sokol
G - Turlan Nurzhanov, Krylya

User avatar
Novaya Zemlya
Envoy
 
Posts: 229
Founded: Antiquity
Iron Fist Socialists

Postby Novaya Zemlya » Mon Oct 31, 2016 9:41 am

Image
SEASON 28
Playoffs
Regular Season


QUARTERFINALS
AVANGARD OKTYABRGRAD U20 (1) vs SEVERNAYA OBLAST U20 (8)
Avangard Oktyabrgrad U20 4–2 Severnaya Oblast U20
Avangard Oktyabrgrad U20 3–3 Severnaya Oblast U20 (4–3 OT)
Severnaya Oblast U20 4–3 Avangard Oktyabrgrad U20
Severnaya Oblast U20 0–1 Avangard Oktyabrgrad U20


Avangard U20 wins series 3-1

PARTIZAN BG U20 (2) vs AKADEMIK SAKHANINSK U20 (7)
Partizan BG U20 0–2 Akademik Sakhaninsk U20
Partizan BG U20 3–1 Akademik Sakhaninsk U20
Akademik Sakhaninsk U20 4–2 Partizan BG U20
Akademik Sakhaninsk U20 3–3 Partizan BG U20 (4–3 OT)


Akademik U20 wins series 3-1

BELUSHYE HOCKEY ACADEMY (3) vs TRAKTOR SUKHOI NOS U20 (6)
Belushye Hockey Academy Blue 3–2 Traktor Sukhoi Nos U20
Belushye Hockey Academy Blue 4–4 Traktor Sukhoi Nos U20 (5–4 OT)
Traktor Sukhoi Nos U20 2–0 Belushye Hockey Academy Blue
Traktor Sukhoi Nos U20 3–1 Belushye Hockey Academy Blue
Belushye Hockey Academy Blue 2–1 Traktor Sukhoi Nos U20


Belushye Hockey Academy wins series 3-2

ISKRA KOSTINSK U20 (4) vs SHAKHTER ULYANOVSK U20 (5)
Iskra Kostinsk U20 4–1 Shakhter Ulyanovsk U20
Iskra Kostinsk U20 1–4 Shakhter Ulyanovsk U20
Shakhter Ulyanovsk U20 3–2 Iskra Kostinsk U20
Shakhter Ulyanovsk U20 3–3 Iskra Kostinsk U20 (4–3 OT)


Shakhter U20 wins series 3-1

SEMIFINALS
AVANGARD OKTYABRGRAD U20 vs AKADEMIK SAKHANINSK U20
Avangard Oktyabrgrad U20 2–3 Akademik Sakhaninsk U20
Avangard Oktyabrgrad U20 3–1 Akademik Sakhaninsk U20
Akademik Sakhaninsk U20 1–3 Avangard Oktyabrgrad U20
Akademik Sakhaninsk U20 4–1 Avangard Oktyabrgrad U20
Avangard Oktyabrgrad U20 3–1 Akademik Sakhaninsk U20


Avangard U20 wins series 3-2

BELUSHYE HOCKEY ACADEMY vs SHAKHTER ULYANOVSK U20
Belushye Hockey Academy Blue 3–3 Shakhter Ulyanovsk U20 (4–3 OT)
Belushye Hockey Academy Blue 3–5 Shakhter Ulyanovsk U20
Shakhter Ulyanovsk U20 0–2 Belushye Hockey Academy Blue
Shakhter Ulyanovsk U20 2–3 Belushye Hockey Academy Blue


Belushye Hockey Academy wins series 3-1

FINALS
AVANGARD OKTYABRGRAD U20 vs BELUSHYE HOCKEY ACADEMY
Avangard Oktyabrgrad U20 4–1 Belushye Hockey Academy Blue
Avangard Oktyabrgrad U20 5–10 Belushye Hockey Academy Blue
Belushye Hockey Academy Blue 0–3 Avangard Oktyabrgrad U20
Belushye Hockey Academy Blue 6–4 Avangard Oktyabrgrad U20
Avangard Oktyabrgrad U20 1–2 Belushye Hockey Academy Blue


Belushye Hockey Academy wins series 3-2
NZ Junior Hockey League Champions
SEASON 28
Image
BELUSHYE HOCKEY ACADEMY


ELITE DIVISION QUALIFICATION
NZJHL Qualifiers              Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Dizel Mashigingrad U20 10 6 2 2 32 28 +4 14
2 Sokol Khramtsovgrad U20 10 5 3 2 35 29 +6 13

3 Krylya GZ U20 10 5 2 3 35 24 +11 12
4 Krasnaya Zarya U20 10 4 1 5 29 30 −1 9
5 Zvezda Rozhnovgorsk U20 10 4 0 6 31 32 −1 8
6 Rapid CG U20 10 2 0 8 17 36 −19 4


NZJHL AWARDS
YEROKHIN TROPHY - MOST VALUABLE PLAYER - Bogomil Kostin, Avangard U20
PARKHOMENKO MEMORIAL TROPHY - PLAYOFF MVP - Karl Khamidullin, Belushye Hockey Academy
NEDELYAYEV AWARD - DEFENSEMAN OF THE YEAR - Velimir Sazonov, Akademik U20
BEZUKLADNIKOV TROPHY - GOALIE OF THE YEAR - Afanas Leskov, Avangard U20
ALL STAR TEAM
LW - Polikarp Novokshonov, Partizan U20
CE - Andrei Kasyanenko, Traktor U20
RW - Bogomil Kostin, Avangard U20
D - Avgust Kapustin, Shakhter U20
D - Velimir Sazonov, Akademik U20
G - Afanas Leskov, Avangard U20

User avatar
Novaya Zemlya
Envoy
 
Posts: 229
Founded: Antiquity
Iron Fist Socialists

Postby Novaya Zemlya » Wed Nov 02, 2016 5:15 am

Image
SEASON 28
Playoffs - Semifinals
Quarterfinals | Regular Season

SF 1
Image
TORPEDO BELUSHYA GUBA (1) vs PARTIZAN BELUSHYA GUBA (7)
Image


Torpedo Belushya Guba 4–4 Partizan Belushya Guba (4–5 OT)
Torpedo Belushya Guba 2–4 Partizan Belushya Guba
Partizan Belushya Guba 3–1 Torpedo Belushya Guba
Partizan Belushya Guba 5–2 Torpedo Belushya Guba

Partizan wins series 4-0


SF 2
Image
UNITIA CITY WANDERERS (3) vs METALLURG MATOCHKINGRAD (4)
Image


Unitia City Wanderers 3–3 Metallurg Matochkingrad (4–3 OT)
Unitia City Wanderers 5–5 Metallurg Matochkingrad (5–6 OT)
Metallurg Matochkingrad 5–5 Unitia City Wanderers (6–5 OT)
Metallurg Matochkingrad 4–3 Unitia City Wanderers
Unitia City Wanderers 1–2 Metallurg Matochkingrad

Metallurg wins series 4-1
Last edited by Novaya Zemlya on Thu Nov 03, 2016 11:56 am, edited 1 time in total.

User avatar
Novaya Zemlya
Envoy
 
Posts: 229
Founded: Antiquity
Iron Fist Socialists

Postby Novaya Zemlya » Wed Nov 02, 2016 5:26 am

Image
SEASON 28
Relegation Playoff

Image
Image
DYNAMO PODREZOVSK vs KRASNAYA ZARYA

Dynamo Podrezovsk 3–0 Krasnaya Zarya
Dynamo Podrezovsk 1–2 Krasnaya Zarya
Krasnaya Zarya 2–0 Dynamo Podrezovsk
Krasnaya Zarya 4–3 Dynamo Podrezovsk
Dynamo Podrezovsk 5–3 Krasnaya Zarya
Krasnaya Zarya 4–1 Dynamo Podrezovsk

Krasnaya Zarya wins series 4-2.
Dynamo demoted to Division II

User avatar
Novaya Zemlya
Envoy
 
Posts: 229
Founded: Antiquity
Iron Fist Socialists

Postby Novaya Zemlya » Sun Dec 25, 2016 7:59 am

Image
SEASON 28
Playoffs - Finals
Semifinals


Image
METALLURG MATOCHKINGRAD vs PARTIZAN BELUSHYA GUBA
Image


Metallurg Matochkingrad 3–3 Partizan Belushya Guba (4–3 OT)
Metallurg Matochkingrad 1–4 Partizan Belushya Guba
Partizan Belushya Guba 4–2 Metallurg Matochkingrad
Partizan Belushya Guba 3–5 Metallurg Matochkingrad
Metallurg Matochkingrad 6–4 Partizan Belushya Guba
Partizan Belushya Guba 4–4 Metallurg Matochkingrad (4–5 OT)

Metallurg wins series 4-2

Novaya Zemlya Elite League Champions
SEASON 28
Image
METALLURG MATOCHKINGRAD

User avatar
Novaya Zemlya
Envoy
 
Posts: 229
Founded: Antiquity
Iron Fist Socialists

Postby Novaya Zemlya » Sun Dec 25, 2016 8:01 am

Image
SEASON 28
Award Ceremony


MOST VALUABLE PLAYER - Anatoly Kasputin, Torpedo Belushya Guba
Other nominees: Quentin York, Mike Kaput | Season 27 winner: Anatoly Kasputin, Torpedo

PLAYOFF MVP - Levin Conover, Metallurg Matochkingrad
Other nominees: Ethan Swinburne, Zakhar Golumbovsky | Season 27 winner: Kelvin Newland, Wanderers

DEFENSEMAN OF THE YEAR - Quentin York, Unitia City Wanderers
Other nominees: Dmitriy Chupalov, Adam Keane | Season 27 winner: Peter Pollock, Lokomotiv

GOALIE OF THE YEAR - Anton Lopatin, Avangard Oktyabrgrad
Other nominees: Iosif Bezukladnikov, Nathan Bernard | Season 27 winner: Nathan Bernard, Wanderers

ROOKIE OF THE YEAR - Mike Kaput, New Oksfjord Dons
Other nominees: Mikhail Dostovalov, Sonny Bono | Season 27 winner: Valeri Kalagin, Rotor

COACH OF THE YEAR - Andy Barnett, New Oksfjord Dons
Other nominees: Ian Richmond, Vladan Igoshin | Season 27 winner: Ian Richmond, Wanderers

NZEL ALL STAR TEAM
Voted by players

F - Dominik Shelagin, Partizan Belushya Guba
F - Mike Kaput, New Oksfjord Dons
F - Antatoly Kasputin, Torpedo Belushya Guba
D - Quentin York, Unitia City Wanderers
D - Dmitriy Chupalov, Torpedo Belushya Guba
G - Anton Lopatin, Avangard Oktyabrgrad

User avatar
Novaya Zemlya
Envoy
 
Posts: 229
Founded: Antiquity
Iron Fist Socialists

Postby Novaya Zemlya » Tue Jan 03, 2017 3:29 am

Image


ANTIPHA UNITED CEASES TO EXIST?
Alphathetan hockey in shambles, according to reports

BELUSHYA GUBA For a while, rumors out of Alphatheta have claimed that Antipha United will pull out of the NZEL, and yesterday it was confirmed by a spokesperson from the league.

"The club failed to submit the proper paperwork for next season, so we tried to get in touch with representatives from the club and the Alphathetan federation, but it has been hard. Yesterday, we finally got a hold of coach Wilson Wilson, and he confirmed that he and all of the players are no longer under contract with Antipha United. Apparently their arena has been torn down as well."

The NZEL is now short one team, will you continue your foreign expansion strategy?

"The season will start in just a couple of weeks, it is unlikely that we will get a solution in place in such a short time span. Most likely, Dynamo Podrezovsk, who were demoted recently, will be given the 16th spot and come back to the NZEL."

Forward Timur Untilov was one of seven Novozemlyans playing in the domestic Alphathetan hockey league. He confirms that the league too has suspended operations, and that he and teammate Rodion Bolshov returned to Novaya Zemlya a couple of months ago.

Six of those seven Novozemlyans are still free agents looking for a place to play next season, whereas center Radoslav Klepakhov recently signed with Sjoedrhavn SHK in Savojarna.

User avatar
Novaya Zemlya
Envoy
 
Posts: 229
Founded: Antiquity
Iron Fist Socialists

Postby Novaya Zemlya » Sat Jan 07, 2017 10:05 am

Image

Welcome to the Transfer Central™. This is where you can track all NZEL & Novozemlyan player transactions during off-season.
(Please note that this service is based on information provided by the Novozemlyan Hockey Federation and we take no responsibility for its correctness.)


PLAYER		       POS     AGE	FROM				TO
Image Andrei Alenichev D 29 NHK Friya (FIC) Image RHK Savojagrad (SJR)
Image Mstislav Pashkov LW 37 Rotor Rogachevo Image Retired
Image Leonid Baryshnikov D 40 Rotor Rogachevo Image Retired
Image Milomir Pechenikov C 37 Torpedo Belushya Guba Image Retired
Image Lev Sukhorukov LW 34 Torpedo Belushya Guba Image Free agency
Image Dmitri Kropanin C 38 Avangard Oktyabrgrad Image Retired
Image Igor Spravtsev F 35 Avangard Oktyabrgrad Image Retired
Image Yefrem Yakushev G 36 Severnaya Oblast Image Retired
Image Johan Bryzhnev LW 19 Partizan Novaya Russica (SJR) Image Torpedo Belushya Guba
Image Rodion Bolshov D 22 Górnik Kholmstad (APT) Image Dynamo Podrezovsk
Image Timur Untilov LW 22 Górnik Kholmstad (APT) Image AHC Langtree (MRC)
Image Vladimir Zhelezkin LW 23 Metalist Rynok (APT) Image Krasnaya Zarya
Image Radoslav Klepakhov C 23 Spartak Vorotagrad (APT) Image Sjoedrhavn SHK (SJR)
Image Kirill Yeleshev D 32 Central'nyi Steinstadt (APT) Image Acoflosa Penguins (MRC)
Image Igor Strelnikov RW 24 Astra Orientalis (FIC) Image Partizan Novaya Russica (SJR)
Image Max Morton C 21 Darlaston Wolves (MRC) Image Rotor Rogachevo
Image Luke Carshavington G 24 Zholvi HC (MRC) Image Severnaya Oblast
Image Aleksei Kirov D 23 Dinamo Arryx (APT) Image Rotor Rogachevo
Image Vitaliy Bezrodny C 23 Dinamo Arryx (APT) Image HK Dynamo Shebchetsik (MRC)
Image Ville Stefansson LW 27 Lokomotive Markka (SJR) Image Metallurg Matochkingrad
Image Jonas Gulbrandsson RW 21 Dynamo Sjoedrhavn (SJR) Image Partizan Belushya Guba
Image Sambor Dernov RW 34 Severnaya Oblast Image Free agency
Image Valeri Smekhov LW 35 Rotor Rogachevo Image Retired
Image Harold Jewel LW 25 Yarmouth Ducks (ANT) Image Shakhter Ulyanovsk
Image Stanimir Ivanov D 34 Akademik Sakhaninsk Image Free agency
Image Dennis Walkowski G 18 Unknown Image Unitia City Wanderers
Image Nathan Bernard G 31 Unitia City Wanderers Image Retired
Image Kelvin Newland F 28 Unitia City Wanderers Image Avangard Oktyabrgrad
Image Bruno Martinsen F 22 Unknown Image Unitia City Wanderers
Image Thomas Nicholson F 26 Unknown Image Unitia City Wanderers
Image Vitaliy Saytakhmetov C 37 Shakhter Ulyanovsk Image Retired
Image Polikarp Novokshonov W 18 Partizan Belushya Guba Image Iskra Kostinsk (loan)
Image Serafim Grigorescu LW 32 Metallurg Matochkingrad Image Gornyak Karelka
Image Vladimir Dvornikov C 17 Krylya GZ Image Dynamo Podrezovsk
Image Pribislav Mikheyev RW 33 Partizan Belushya Guba Image Znamya Belushya Guba
Image Edik Semerikov LW 32 Lokomotiv Neznaemy Image Traktor Sukhoi Nos
Image Akim Kurtanidze LW 22 Akademik Sakhaninsk Image Burgunden Strike (NEG)
Image F. Debremichova C 20 Free agency Image Zvezda Rozhnovgorsk


Last edited by Novaya Zemlya on Fri Feb 17, 2017 8:25 am, edited 7 times in total.

User avatar
Novaya Zemlya
Envoy
 
Posts: 229
Founded: Antiquity
Iron Fist Socialists

Postby Novaya Zemlya » Tue Feb 07, 2017 4:50 am

Image


SHAKHTER MAKES COACHING CHANGE - HIRES JIMI STACK
Valdemar Mencík Fired | "We Will Not Launch Valdemar Into The Sun"

ULYANOVSK After a long off-season full of speculation, Shakhter Ulyanovsk finally announced the firing of coach Valdemar Mencík today. At the same press conferecnce the club presented his replacement, and it turned out to be noone less than Jimi Stack, long-time coach of the Esparmuran national team.

Stack, who is 39 years old and hails from McRae, Esparmuran, had been head coach of the Espar NT since World Cup of Hockey 26. Under his watch the Espars became a powerhouse in international hockey - many Novozemlyan fans likely remember the WCoH 27 semifinals, in which Esparmuran kicked our butts. Stack recorded 45 wins, 5 ties and only 14 losses during his NT tenure. His reign came to an abrupt end however, as the Espars shockingly failed to advance from Group E in the recent WCoH 32 a couple of weeks ago. The Espar Recreational Community, in charge of the national hockey team, fired Stack and froze his assets, thus leaving him stranded in Ianisle, Valanora. It was rumored that several clubs from different countries approached him with contract offers, but in the end Shakhter were able to secure the services of the legendary coach.

"Jimi Stack is one of the top coaches in the hockey world," Shakhter manangement said at the press conference. "We firmly believe Jimi will lead our hockey club to success in the future. We look forward to a new, prosperous era of Shakhter hockey with Jimi at the helm."

With only a couple of days until the start of season 29, it had looked like Valdemar Mencík would remain behind the bench in Ulyanovsk, despite a disappointing 9th place finish last year. He was under immense pressure, however - during the off-season a group of concerned Shakhter fans started a petition titled "Launch Mencík Into The Sun", which eventually gathered support from some 70,000 people, or roughly 35 percent of Ulyanovsk's population. The club would not comment on whether the petition played a part in the decision to sack the coach, but they assured that Mencík would remain on planet earth.

Jimi Stack will become the second foreigner to coach a Novozemlyan club, the first being Elejamian Andy Bailey who was hired by Partizan a couple of seasons ago. As a coach, Jimi Stack is well known for his offensive focus, and we can expect Shakhter to play a more up-tempo, high scoring game in the upcoming season. The team has some skilled forwards, such as Foma Khabalov, Denis Mironov and recent acquisition Harold Jewel who had a dominant WCoH for his native Anthor. If Stack can find a way to utilize all this talent, it could be a fun season in Ulyanovsk.
RELATED STORIES
Transfer Frenzy - Wingers for everyone
Stack sacked after shock exit (National Herald)

User avatar
Novaya Zemlya
Envoy
 
Posts: 229
Founded: Antiquity
Iron Fist Socialists

Postby Novaya Zemlya » Wed Feb 08, 2017 11:56 am

Image
SEASON 29
Regular Season - Part 1/3


STANDINGS

Elite League                       Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Image Unitia City Wanderers 20 15 1 4 64 42 +22 31
2 Image Metallurg Matochkingrad 20 13 4 3 92 59 +33 30
3 Image Stolitsa Arktiki 20 13 2 5 66 58 +8 28
4 Image Torpedo Belushya Guba 20 13 1 6 63 49 +14 27
5 Image Karskoe More 20 11 4 5 66 62 +4 26
6 Image Partizan Belushya Guba 20 7 6 7 57 66 −9 20
7 Image Lokomotiv Neznaemy 20 8 3 9 48 50 −2 19
8 Image Rotor Rogachevo 20 7 4 9 50 47 +3 18

9 Image Dynamo Podrezovsk 20 8 2 10 56 54 +2 18
10 Image Severnaya Oblast 20 8 2 10 62 71 −9 18
11 Image Shakhter Ulyanovsk 20 6 4 10 59 59 0 16
12 Image Zvezda Rozhnovgorsk 20 7 2 11 57 63 −6 16
13 Image New Oksfjord Dons 20 5 4 11 58 63 −5 14
14 Image Avangard Oktyabrgrad 20 6 2 12 35 47 −12 14
15 Image Krasnaya Zarya 20 5 4 11 45 59 −14 14
16 Image Akademik Sakhaninsk 20 3 5 12 53 82 −29 11


GAMES

MATCHDAY 1
Home teams listed first

Karskoe More 4–8 Metallurg Matochkingrad
Zvezda Rozhnovgorsk 3–0 Krasnaya Zarya
Severnaya Oblast 5–5 Rotor Rogachevo
Shakhter Ulyanovsk 2–2 Avangard Oktyabrgrad
Lokomotiv Neznaemy 3–5 Stolitsa Arktiki
Dynamo Podrezovsk 6–8 Unitia City Wanderers
Torpedo Belushya Guba 11–2 Partizan Belushya Guba
New Oksfjord Dons 7–2 Akademik Sakhaninsk

MATCHDAY 2

Metallurg Matochkingrad 6–2 Akademik Sakhaninsk
Partizan Belushya Guba 4–4 New Oksfjord Dons
Unitia City Wanderers 6–2 Torpedo Belushya Guba
Stolitsa Arktiki 3–5 Dynamo Podrezovsk
Avangard Oktyabrgrad 0–2 Lokomotiv Neznaemy
Rotor Rogachevo 0–3 Shakhter Ulyanovsk
Krasnaya Zarya 3–4 Severnaya Oblast
Karskoe More 4–3 Zvezda Rozhnovgorsk

MATCHDAY 3

Zvezda Rozhnovgorsk 3–5 Metallurg Matochkingrad
Severnaya Oblast 2–5 Karskoe More
Shakhter Ulyanovsk 6–1 Krasnaya Zarya
Lokomotiv Neznaemy 1–1 Rotor Rogachevo
Dynamo Podrezovsk 3–0 Avangard Oktyabrgrad
Torpedo Belushya Guba 5–7 Stolitsa Arktiki
New Oksfjord Dons 4–5 Unitia City Wanderers
Akademik Sakhaninsk 0–2 Partizan Belushya Guba

MATCHDAY 4

Metallurg Matochkingrad 4–4 Partizan Belushya Guba
Unitia City Wanderers 5–2 Akademik Sakhaninsk
Stolitsa Arktiki 3–3 New Oksfjord Dons
Avangard Oktyabrgrad 0–3 Torpedo Belushya Guba
Rotor Rogachevo 5–0 Dynamo Podrezovsk
Krasnaya Zarya 1–4 Lokomotiv Neznaemy
Karskoe More 4–2 Shakhter Ulyanovsk
Zvezda Rozhnovgorsk 6–5 Severnaya Oblast

MATCHDAY 5

Severnaya Oblast 0–5 Metallurg Matochkingrad
Shakhter Ulyanovsk 5–2 Zvezda Rozhnovgorsk
Lokomotiv Neznaemy 3–2 Karskoe More
Dynamo Podrezovsk 4–2 Krasnaya Zarya
Torpedo Belushya Guba 2–1 Rotor Rogachevo
New Oksfjord Dons 1–2 Avangard Oktyabrgrad
Akademik Sakhaninsk 2–4 Stolitsa Arktiki
Partizan Belushya Guba 1–2 Unitia City Wanderers

MATCHDAY 6

Metallurg Matochkingrad 3–4 Unitia City Wanderers
Stolitsa Arktiki 3–5 Partizan Belushya Guba
Avangard Oktyabrgrad 3–3 Akademik Sakhaninsk
Rotor Rogachevo 1–2 New Oksfjord Dons
Krasnaya Zarya 1–3 Torpedo Belushya Guba
Karskoe More 4–2 Dynamo Podrezovsk
Zvezda Rozhnovgorsk 6–3 Lokomotiv Neznaemy
Severnaya Oblast 5–2 Shakhter Ulyanovsk

MATCHDAY 7

Shakhter Ulyanovsk 2–2 Metallurg Matochkingrad
Lokomotiv Neznaemy 2–4 Severnaya Oblast
Dynamo Podrezovsk 3–4 Zvezda Rozhnovgorsk
Torpedo Belushya Guba 4–2 Karskoe More
New Oksfjord Dons 2–4 Krasnaya Zarya
Akademik Sakhaninsk 3–3 Rotor Rogachevo
Partizan Belushya Guba 0–1 Avangard Oktyabrgrad
Unitia City Wanderers 4–2 Stolitsa Arktiki

MATCHDAY 8

Metallurg Matochkingrad 1–2 Stolitsa Arktiki
Avangard Oktyabrgrad 2–0 Unitia City Wanderers
Rotor Rogachevo 4–6 Partizan Belushya Guba
Krasnaya Zarya 3–3 Akademik Sakhaninsk
Karskoe More 5–4 New Oksfjord Dons
Zvezda Rozhnovgorsk 1–2 Torpedo Belushya Guba
Severnaya Oblast 0–0 Dynamo Podrezovsk
Shakhter Ulyanovsk 5–5 Lokomotiv Neznaemy

MATCHDAY 9

Lokomotiv Neznaemy 3–6 Metallurg Matochkingrad
Dynamo Podrezovsk 3–1 Shakhter Ulyanovsk
Torpedo Belushya Guba 5–1 Severnaya Oblast
New Oksfjord Dons 3–6 Zvezda Rozhnovgorsk
Akademik Sakhaninsk 3–3 Karskoe More
Partizan Belushya Guba 5–5 Krasnaya Zarya
Unitia City Wanderers 1–0 Rotor Rogachevo
Stolitsa Arktiki 2–0 Avangard Oktyabrgrad

MATCHDAY 10

Metallurg Matochkingrad 5–3 Avangard Oktyabrgrad
Rotor Rogachevo 3–0 Stolitsa Arktiki
Krasnaya Zarya 0–1 Unitia City Wanderers
Karskoe More 3–3 Partizan Belushya Guba
Zvezda Rozhnovgorsk 3–2 Akademik Sakhaninsk
Severnaya Oblast 4–3 New Oksfjord Dons
Shakhter Ulyanovsk 3–4 Torpedo Belushya Guba
Lokomotiv Neznaemy 1–0 Dynamo Podrezovsk

MATCHDAY 11

Dynamo Podrezovsk 5–6 Metallurg Matochkingrad
Torpedo Belushya Guba 2–0 Lokomotiv Neznaemy
New Oksfjord Dons 5–2 Shakhter Ulyanovsk
Akademik Sakhaninsk 4–2 Severnaya Oblast
Partizan Belushya Guba 2–1 Zvezda Rozhnovgorsk
Unitia City Wanderers 3–4 Karskoe More
Stolitsa Arktiki 5–5 Krasnaya Zarya
Avangard Oktyabrgrad 6–2 Rotor Rogachevo

MATCHDAY 12

Metallurg Matochkingrad 4–3 Rotor Rogachevo
Krasnaya Zarya 3–1 Avangard Oktyabrgrad
Karskoe More 5–2 Stolitsa Arktiki
Zvezda Rozhnovgorsk 2–3 Unitia City Wanderers
Severnaya Oblast 5–1 Partizan Belushya Guba
Shakhter Ulyanovsk 7–2 Akademik Sakhaninsk
Lokomotiv Neznaemy 3–2 New Oksfjord Dons
Dynamo Podrezovsk 6–3 Torpedo Belushya Guba

MATCHDAY 13

Torpedo Belushya Guba 2–6 Metallurg Matochkingrad
New Oksfjord Dons 1–4 Dynamo Podrezovsk
Akademik Sakhaninsk 3–2 Lokomotiv Neznaemy
Partizan Belushya Guba 4–3 Shakhter Ulyanovsk
Unitia City Wanderers 3–0 Severnaya Oblast
Stolitsa Arktiki 5–3 Zvezda Rozhnovgorsk
Avangard Oktyabrgrad 2–4 Karskoe More
Rotor Rogachevo 1–0 Krasnaya Zarya

MATCHDAY 14

Metallurg Matochkingrad 6–2 Krasnaya Zarya
Karskoe More 3–3 Rotor Rogachevo
Zvezda Rozhnovgorsk 4–2 Avangard Oktyabrgrad
Severnaya Oblast 4–5 Stolitsa Arktiki
Shakhter Ulyanovsk 0–4 Unitia City Wanderers
Lokomotiv Neznaemy 0–1 Partizan Belushya Guba
Dynamo Podrezovsk 7–2 Akademik Sakhaninsk
Torpedo Belushya Guba 1–0 New Oksfjord Dons

MATCHDAY 15

New Oksfjord Dons 4–4 Metallurg Matochkingrad
Akademik Sakhaninsk 1–5 Torpedo Belushya Guba
Partizan Belushya Guba 3–3 Dynamo Podrezovsk
Unitia City Wanderers 2–2 Lokomotiv Neznaemy
Stolitsa Arktiki 3–2 Shakhter Ulyanovsk
Avangard Oktyabrgrad 6–4 Severnaya Oblast
Rotor Rogachevo 3–0 Zvezda Rozhnovgorsk
Krasnaya Zarya 4–1 Karskoe More

MATCHDAY 16

Metallurg Matochkingrad 5–1 Karskoe More
Krasnaya Zarya 4–0 Zvezda Rozhnovgorsk
Rotor Rogachevo 4–3 Severnaya Oblast
Avangard Oktyabrgrad 2–1 Shakhter Ulyanovsk
Stolitsa Arktiki 1–0 Lokomotiv Neznaemy
Unitia City Wanderers 2–1 Dynamo Podrezovsk
Partizan Belushya Guba 3–3 Torpedo Belushya Guba
Akademik Sakhaninsk 4–4 New Oksfjord Dons

MATCHDAY 17

Akademik Sakhaninsk 3–4 Metallurg Matochkingrad
New Oksfjord Dons 2–1 Partizan Belushya Guba
Torpedo Belushya Guba 3–2 Unitia City Wanderers
Dynamo Podrezovsk 1–2 Stolitsa Arktiki
Lokomotiv Neznaemy 4–3 Avangard Oktyabrgrad
Shakhter Ulyanovsk 4–2 Rotor Rogachevo
Severnaya Oblast 3–2 Krasnaya Zarya
Zvezda Rozhnovgorsk 1–1 Karskoe More

MATCHDAY 18

Metallurg Matochkingrad 3–3 Zvezda Rozhnovgorsk
Karskoe More 2–1 Severnaya Oblast
Krasnaya Zarya 1–1 Shakhter Ulyanovsk
Rotor Rogachevo 2–3 Lokomotiv Neznaemy
Avangard Oktyabrgrad 0–2 Dynamo Podrezovsk
Stolitsa Arktiki 4–1 Torpedo Belushya Guba
Unitia City Wanderers 4–3 New Oksfjord Dons
Partizan Belushya Guba 6–4 Akademik Sakhaninsk

MATCHDAY 19

Partizan Belushya Guba 4–5 Metallurg Matochkingrad
Akademik Sakhaninsk 5–2 Unitia City Wanderers
New Oksfjord Dons 3–4 Stolitsa Arktiki
Torpedo Belushya Guba 1–0 Avangard Oktyabrgrad
Dynamo Podrezovsk 0–4 Rotor Rogachevo
Lokomotiv Neznaemy 5–1 Krasnaya Zarya
Shakhter Ulyanovsk 5–6 Karskoe More
Severnaya Oblast 5–4 Zvezda Rozhnovgorsk

MATCHDAY 20

Metallurg Matochkingrad 4–5 Severnaya Oblast
Zvezda Rozhnovgorsk 2–3 Shakhter Ulyanovsk
Karskoe More 3–2 Lokomotiv Neznaemy
Krasnaya Zarya 3–1 Dynamo Podrezovsk
Rotor Rogachevo 3–1 Torpedo Belushya Guba
Avangard Oktyabrgrad 0–1 New Oksfjord Dons
Stolitsa Arktiki 4–3 Akademik Sakhaninsk
Unitia City Wanderers 3–0 Partizan Belushya Guba
Last edited by Novaya Zemlya on Thu Mar 02, 2017 7:34 am, edited 8 times in total.

User avatar
Novaya Zemlya
Envoy
 
Posts: 229
Founded: Antiquity
Iron Fist Socialists

Season 29, MD 8

Postby Novaya Zemlya » Mon Feb 13, 2017 3:13 pm

Image


KURTANIDZE LEAVES AKADEMIK - FANS FURIOUS

SAKHANINSK Earlier today news surfaced that 22 year old left winger Akim Kurtanidze has signed with the Burgunden Strike in Neu Engollon. It has been rumoured for some time that Akademik are looking to sell off players in order to improve their abysmal financial situation, but the news that Kurtanidze leaves the club only seven games into the new season did not sit well with the fans. On various internet forums furious Akademik diehards are calling for manager Hristofor Koshkov's head.

"The history repeats itself, whenever we develop good players those cheap bastards ship them out to save a few pennies," one fan commented, refering to the sale of winger Igor Strelnikov a couple of seasons ago. "We will be stuck in the basement forever."

Kurtanidze, born and raised in Sakhaninsk, has been a highly touted prospect for years, and was a contributor in the top 6 of the Novozemlyan team that reached the semifinals of WJHC 11 in Ethane. He was named to the All Star Team of the NZJHL back in season 25, and played his way onto the NZEL roster the year after. After some initial struggles in his rookie season he has grown into a reliable scoring winger at the professional level. However, the general sentiment is that Kurtanidze still has some work to do in order to fulfill his sky high potential.

"I look forward to this opportunity," Kurtanidze said when we reached him on the phone. "I don't know much about the club, but I hear great things about Burgunden as a city, and Neu Engollon is a respected hockey nation with a quality league. It was time for me to move on, and this opportunity was too good to turn down."

Akademik currently sits in last place with zero wins, 2 ties and 5 losses.

User avatar
Novaya Zemlya
Envoy
 
Posts: 229
Founded: Antiquity
Iron Fist Socialists

Postby Novaya Zemlya » Thu Mar 02, 2017 7:45 am

Image
SEASON 29
Regular Season - Part 2/3
Part 1/3


STANDINGS

Elite League                       Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Image Metallurg Matochkingrad 40 25 5 10 165 114 +51 55
2 Image Torpedo Belushya Guba 40 25 3 12 135 105 +30 53
3 Image Unitia City Wanderers 40 24 4 12 128 100 +28 52
4 Image Karskoe More 40 20 6 14 123 119 +4 46
5 Image Partizan Belushya Guba 40 17 10 13 131 134 −3 44
6 Image Stolitsa Arktiki 40 20 3 17 108 117 −9 43
7 Image Rotor Rogachevo 40 17 8 15 108 100 +8 42
8 Image Severnaya Oblast 40 19 4 17 124 122 +2 42

9 Image Avangard Oktyabrgrad 40 18 4 18 90 86 +4 40
10 Image Dynamo Podrezovsk 40 15 5 20 111 118 −7 35
11 Image Shakhter Ulyanovsk 40 13 8 19 114 119 −5 34
12 Image New Oksfjord Dons 40 15 4 21 122 131 −9 34
13 Image Lokomotiv Neznaemy 40 15 4 21 95 106 −11 34
14 Image Krasnaya Zarya 40 13 8 19 80 94 −14 34
15 Image Zvezda Rozhnovgorsk 40 14 3 23 108 129 −21 31
16 Image Akademik Sakhaninsk 40 8 5 27 98 146 −48 21


GAMES

MATCHDAY 21

Unitia City Wanderers 2–2 Metallurg Matochkingrad
Partizan Belushya Guba 3–2 Stolitsa Arktiki
Akademik Sakhaninsk 1–4 Avangard Oktyabrgrad
New Oksfjord Dons 5–1 Rotor Rogachevo
Torpedo Belushya Guba 3–5 Krasnaya Zarya
Dynamo Podrezovsk 5–3 Karskoe More
Lokomotiv Neznaemy 3–5 Zvezda Rozhnovgorsk
Shakhter Ulyanovsk 1–1 Severnaya Oblast

MATCHDAY 22

Metallurg Matochkingrad 4–1 Shakhter Ulyanovsk
Severnaya Oblast 0–2 Lokomotiv Neznaemy
Zvezda Rozhnovgorsk 5–1 Dynamo Podrezovsk
Karskoe More 0–2 Torpedo Belushya Guba
Krasnaya Zarya 4–0 New Oksfjord Dons
Rotor Rogachevo 6–4 Akademik Sakhaninsk
Avangard Oktyabrgrad 5–2 Partizan Belushya Guba
Stolitsa Arktiki 1–1 Unitia City Wanderers

MATCHDAY 23

Stolitsa Arktiki 6–5 Metallurg Matochkingrad
Unitia City Wanderers 3–0 Avangard Oktyabrgrad
Partizan Belushya Guba 2–2 Rotor Rogachevo
Akademik Sakhaninsk 1–3 Krasnaya Zarya
New Oksfjord Dons 4–5 Karskoe More
Torpedo Belushya Guba 7–2 Zvezda Rozhnovgorsk
Dynamo Podrezovsk 1–6 Severnaya Oblast
Lokomotiv Neznaemy 1–2 Shakhter Ulyanovsk

MATCHDAY 24

Metallurg Matochkingrad 7–2 Lokomotiv Neznaemy
Shakhter Ulyanovsk 8–4 Dynamo Podrezovsk
Severnaya Oblast 2–0 Torpedo Belushya Guba
Zvezda Rozhnovgorsk 3–2 New Oksfjord Dons
Karskoe More 2–1 Akademik Sakhaninsk
Krasnaya Zarya 2–2 Partizan Belushya Guba
Rotor Rogachevo 4–3 Unitia City Wanderers
Avangard Oktyabrgrad 4–0 Stolitsa Arktiki

MATCHDAY 25

Avangard Oktyabrgrad 5–0 Metallurg Matochkingrad
Stolitsa Arktiki 0–2 Rotor Rogachevo
Unitia City Wanderers 2–1 Krasnaya Zarya
Partizan Belushya Guba 5–1 Karskoe More
Akademik Sakhaninsk 1–3 Zvezda Rozhnovgorsk
New Oksfjord Dons 4–6 Severnaya Oblast
Torpedo Belushya Guba 5–5 Shakhter Ulyanovsk
Dynamo Podrezovsk 1–0 Lokomotiv Neznaemy

MATCHDAY 26

Metallurg Matochkingrad 5–4 Dynamo Podrezovsk
Lokomotiv Neznaemy 0–1 Torpedo Belushya Guba
Shakhter Ulyanovsk 5–1 New Oksfjord Dons
Severnaya Oblast 2–1 Akademik Sakhaninsk
Zvezda Rozhnovgorsk 3–4 Partizan Belushya Guba
Karskoe More 4–3 Unitia City Wanderers
Krasnaya Zarya 1–3 Stolitsa Arktiki
Rotor Rogachevo 3–3 Avangard Oktyabrgrad

MATCHDAY 27

Rotor Rogachevo 6–5 Metallurg Matochkingrad
Avangard Oktyabrgrad 3–1 Krasnaya Zarya
Stolitsa Arktiki 1–2 Karskoe More
Unitia City Wanderers 6–3 Zvezda Rozhnovgorsk
Partizan Belushya Guba 4–3 Severnaya Oblast
Akademik Sakhaninsk 8–1 Shakhter Ulyanovsk
New Oksfjord Dons 2–1 Lokomotiv Neznaemy
Torpedo Belushya Guba 5–3 Dynamo Podrezovsk

MATCHDAY 28

Metallurg Matochkingrad 2–3 Torpedo Belushya Guba
Dynamo Podrezovsk 2–5 New Oksfjord Dons
Lokomotiv Neznaemy 6–2 Akademik Sakhaninsk
Shakhter Ulyanovsk 2–5 Partizan Belushya Guba
Severnaya Oblast 4–6 Unitia City Wanderers
Zvezda Rozhnovgorsk 2–4 Stolitsa Arktiki
Karskoe More 2–3 Avangard Oktyabrgrad
Krasnaya Zarya 1–0 Rotor Rogachevo

MATCHDAY 29

Krasnaya Zarya 2–0 Metallurg Matochkingrad
Rotor Rogachevo 1–0 Karskoe More
Avangard Oktyabrgrad 2–3 Zvezda Rozhnovgorsk
Stolitsa Arktiki 1–4 Severnaya Oblast
Unitia City Wanderers 4–6 Shakhter Ulyanovsk
Partizan Belushya Guba 5–3 Lokomotiv Neznaemy
Akademik Sakhaninsk 2–3 Dynamo Podrezovsk
New Oksfjord Dons 3–2 Torpedo Belushya Guba

MATCHDAY 30

Metallurg Matochkingrad 6–3 New Oksfjord Dons
Torpedo Belushya Guba 7–4 Akademik Sakhaninsk
Dynamo Podrezovsk 3–4 Partizan Belushya Guba
Lokomotiv Neznaemy 2–1 Unitia City Wanderers
Shakhter Ulyanovsk 4–2 Stolitsa Arktiki
Severnaya Oblast 2–0 Avangard Oktyabrgrad
Zvezda Rozhnovgorsk 2–2 Rotor Rogachevo
Karskoe More 4–0 Krasnaya Zarya

MATCHDAY 31

Karskoe More 2–3 Metallurg Matochkingrad
Zvezda Rozhnovgorsk 0–1 Krasnaya Zarya
Severnaya Oblast 4–4 Rotor Rogachevo
Shakhter Ulyanovsk 2–3 Avangard Oktyabrgrad
Lokomotiv Neznaemy 2–4 Stolitsa Arktiki
Dynamo Podrezovsk 3–5 Unitia City Wanderers
Torpedo Belushya Guba 5–6 Partizan Belushya Guba
New Oksfjord Dons 2–3 Akademik Sakhaninsk

MATCHDAY 32

Metallurg Matochkingrad 2–1 Akademik Sakhaninsk
Partizan Belushya Guba 7–3 New Oksfjord Dons
Unitia City Wanderers 3–5 Torpedo Belushya Guba
Stolitsa Arktiki 2–4 Dynamo Podrezovsk
Avangard Oktyabrgrad 3–1 Lokomotiv Neznaemy
Rotor Rogachevo 2–1 Shakhter Ulyanovsk
Krasnaya Zarya 2–3 Severnaya Oblast
Karskoe More 5–4 Zvezda Rozhnovgorsk

MATCHDAY 33

Zvezda Rozhnovgorsk 0–6 Metallurg Matochkingrad
Severnaya Oblast 3–1 Karskoe More
Shakhter Ulyanovsk 1–1 Krasnaya Zarya
Lokomotiv Neznaemy 6–1 Rotor Rogachevo
Dynamo Podrezovsk 1–1 Avangard Oktyabrgrad
Torpedo Belushya Guba 5–3 Stolitsa Arktiki
New Oksfjord Dons 4–6 Unitia City Wanderers
Akademik Sakhaninsk 4–3 Partizan Belushya Guba

MATCHDAY 34

Metallurg Matochkingrad 4–1 Partizan Belushya Guba
Unitia City Wanderers 2–0 Akademik Sakhaninsk
Stolitsa Arktiki 4–2 New Oksfjord Dons
Avangard Oktyabrgrad 3–2 Torpedo Belushya Guba
Rotor Rogachevo 0–2 Dynamo Podrezovsk
Krasnaya Zarya 1–3 Lokomotiv Neznaemy
Karskoe More 6–2 Shakhter Ulyanovsk
Zvezda Rozhnovgorsk 2–1 Severnaya Oblast

MATCHDAY 35

Severnaya Oblast 4–5 Metallurg Matochkingrad
Shakhter Ulyanovsk 3–2 Zvezda Rozhnovgorsk
Lokomotiv Neznaemy 4–3 Karskoe More
Dynamo Podrezovsk 5–1 Krasnaya Zarya
Torpedo Belushya Guba 2–0 Rotor Rogachevo
New Oksfjord Dons 4–1 Avangard Oktyabrgrad
Akademik Sakhaninsk 3–2 Stolitsa Arktiki
Partizan Belushya Guba 6–2 Unitia City Wanderers

MATCHDAY 36

Metallurg Matochkingrad 5–7 Unitia City Wanderers
Stolitsa Arktiki 4–3 Partizan Belushya Guba
Avangard Oktyabrgrad 2–5 Akademik Sakhaninsk
Rotor Rogachevo 4–6 New Oksfjord Dons
Krasnaya Zarya 3–0 Torpedo Belushya Guba
Karskoe More 3–2 Dynamo Podrezovsk
Zvezda Rozhnovgorsk 1–4 Lokomotiv Neznaemy
Severnaya Oblast 3–2 Shakhter Ulyanovsk

MATCHDAY 37

Shakhter Ulyanovsk 2–3 Metallurg Matochkingrad
Lokomotiv Neznaemy 1–5 Severnaya Oblast
Dynamo Podrezovsk 5–2 Zvezda Rozhnovgorsk
Torpedo Belushya Guba 5–5 Karskoe More
New Oksfjord Dons 3–1 Krasnaya Zarya
Akademik Sakhaninsk 1–5 Rotor Rogachevo
Partizan Belushya Guba 4–7 Avangard Oktyabrgrad
Unitia City Wanderers 5–0 Stolitsa Arktiki

MATCHDAY 38

Metallurg Matochkingrad 3–0 Stolitsa Arktiki
Avangard Oktyabrgrad 5–2 Unitia City Wanderers
Rotor Rogachevo 8–3 Partizan Belushya Guba
Krasnaya Zarya 3–0 Akademik Sakhaninsk
Karskoe More 3–4 New Oksfjord Dons
Zvezda Rozhnovgorsk 5–6 Torpedo Belushya Guba
Severnaya Oblast 4–3 Dynamo Podrezovsk
Shakhter Ulyanovsk 5–2 Lokomotiv Neznaemy

MATCHDAY 39

Lokomotiv Neznaemy 3–6 Metallurg Matochkingrad
Dynamo Podrezovsk 2–2 Shakhter Ulyanovsk
Torpedo Belushya Guba 6–2 Severnaya Oblast
New Oksfjord Dons 2–1 Zvezda Rozhnovgorsk
Akademik Sakhaninsk 2–3 Karskoe More
Partizan Belushya Guba 2–2 Krasnaya Zarya
Unitia City Wanderers 1–3 Rotor Rogachevo
Stolitsa Arktiki 1–0 Avangard Oktyabrgrad

MATCHDAY 40

Metallurg Matochkingrad 0–1 Avangard Oktyabrgrad
Rotor Rogachevo 4–2 Stolitsa Arktiki
Krasnaya Zarya 0–0 Unitia City Wanderers
Karskoe More 3–3 Partizan Belushya Guba
Zvezda Rozhnovgorsk 3–1 Akademik Sakhaninsk
Severnaya Oblast 3–5 New Oksfjord Dons
Shakhter Ulyanovsk 0–1 Torpedo Belushya Guba
Lokomotiv Neznaemy 1–1 Dynamo Podrezovsk
Last edited by Novaya Zemlya on Tue Apr 18, 2017 11:35 pm, edited 4 times in total.

User avatar
Novaya Zemlya
Envoy
 
Posts: 229
Founded: Antiquity
Iron Fist Socialists

Postby Novaya Zemlya » Wed Apr 19, 2017 12:11 am

Image
SEASON 29
Regular Season - Part 1/2


Division II                      Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Amiral Yugovostok 30 19 5 6 78 45 +33 43
2 Traktor Sukhoi Nos 30 17 8 5 98 73 +25 42
3 Dizel Mashigingrad 30 14 10 6 109 83 +26 38
4 Iskra Kostinsk 30 15 8 7 92 78 +14 38
5 Znamya Belushya Guba 30 16 5 9 86 63 +23 37
6 Bolshevik Yunau 30 14 5 11 81 68 +13 33
7 Zapolyarny Athletic (NYG) 30 13 7 10 91 81 +10 33
8 Gornyak Karelka 30 13 6 11 90 84 +6 32

9 Rapid Chornaya Guba 30 11 7 12 87 87 0 29
10 Khimik Savvina 30 12 4 14 73 88 −15 28
11 Sokol Khramtsovgrad 30 10 6 14 64 78 −14 26
12 Spartak Krestovaya 30 11 4 15 61 81 −20 26
13 Krylya GZ 30 9 4 17 53 65 −12 22
14 Soyuz Vadega 30 9 4 17 76 98 −22 22
15 Gigant Pakhtusovo 30 6 4 20 60 92 −32 16
16 Kolkhoznik Yesipovsk 30 6 3 21 55 90 −35 15
Last edited by Novaya Zemlya on Wed Apr 19, 2017 12:29 am, edited 1 time in total.

User avatar
Novaya Zemlya
Envoy
 
Posts: 229
Founded: Antiquity
Iron Fist Socialists

Postby Novaya Zemlya » Wed Apr 19, 2017 12:11 am

Image
SEASON 29
Regular Season - Part 1/2


Elite Division                     Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Belushye Hockey Academy 26 18 3 5 122 69 +53 39
2 Lokomotiv Neznaemy U20 26 15 5 6 79 67 +12 35
3 Avangard Oktyabrgrad U20 26 13 7 6 99 85 +14 33
4 Metallurg Matochkingrad U20 26 15 2 9 90 81 +9 32
5 Akademik Sakhaninsk U20 26 14 3 9 88 74 +14 31
6 Shakhter Ulyanovsk U20 26 12 4 10 81 82 −1 28
7 Stolitsa Arktiki U20 26 11 4 11 91 91 0 26
8 Severnaya Oblast U20 26 9 6 11 71 77 −6 24

9 Torpedo BG U20 26 11 2 13 85 97 −12 24
10 Partizan BG U20 26 11 1 14 87 95 −8 23
11 Traktor Sukhoi Nos U20 26 9 5 12 77 88 −11 23
12 Iskra Kostinsk U20 26 8 4 14 83 87 −4 20
13 Dizel Mashigingrad U20 26 5 3 18 71 90 −19 13
14 Sokol Khramtsovgrad U20 26 3 7 16 55 96 −41 13

Second Division South              Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Rotor Rogachevo U20 22 17 1 4 78 31 +47 35
2 Karskoe More U20 22 16 2 4 88 46 +42 34

3 Belushye Hockey Academy B 22 15 4 3 86 44 +42 34
4 Krasnaya Zarya U20 22 15 2 5 82 52 +30 32
5 Rapid CG U20 22 11 4 7 56 43 +13 26
6 Amiral Yugovostok U20 22 10 2 10 46 64 −18 22
7 Pyat Arkhitektorov U20 22 8 4 10 68 65 +3 20
8 Bolshevik Yunau U20 22 8 2 12 46 60 −14 18
9 Kolkhoznik Yesipovsk U20 22 6 3 13 62 76 −14 15
10 Dynamo Podrezovsk U20 22 4 4 14 57 98 −41 12
11 Znamya BG U20 22 3 3 16 22 60 −38 9
12 Khimik Savvina U20 22 3 1 18 30 82 −52 7

Second Division North              Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Krylya GZ U20 22 17 2 3 85 40 +45 36
2 Zapolyarny Athletic (NYG) 22 14 4 4 78 45 +33 32

3 Zvezda Rozhnovgorsk U20 22 14 3 5 78 50 +28 31
4 Shar Hockey Academy 22 13 2 7 69 61 +8 28
5 Vostok Hockey Academy 22 11 3 8 62 49 +13 25
6 Medvedi Matochkingrad U20 22 11 2 9 54 48 +6 24
7 Spartak Krestovaya U20 22 10 2 10 67 69 −2 22
8 Pobeda Neznaemy U20 22 8 3 11 46 69 −23 19
9 Gornyak Karelka U20 22 7 2 13 53 71 −18 16
10 Brigada Oktyabrgrad U20 22 5 2 15 62 79 −17 12
11 Soyuz Vadega U20 22 3 4 15 48 78 −30 10
12 Gigant Pakhtusovo U20 22 3 3 16 36 79 −43 9
Last edited by Novaya Zemlya on Wed Apr 19, 2017 12:58 am, edited 1 time in total.

User avatar
Novaya Zemlya
Envoy
 
Posts: 229
Founded: Antiquity
Iron Fist Socialists

Postby Novaya Zemlya » Wed Apr 19, 2017 12:11 am

Image
SEASON 29
Regular Season - Part 3/3
Part 1/3 | Part 2/3


STANDINGS

Elite League                       Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Image Metallurg Matochkingrad 60 38 7 15 239 162 +77 83
2 Image Unitia City Wanderers 60 36 7 17 189 151 +38 79
3 Image Torpedo Belushya Guba 60 35 6 19 204 153 +51 76
4 Image Rotor Rogachevo 60 29 12 19 156 133 +23 70
5 Image Partizan Belushya Guba 60 27 13 20 205 193 +12 67
6 Image Avangard Oktyabrgrad 60 29 8 23 148 138 +10 66
7 Image Stolitsa Arktiki 60 30 5 25 173 175 −2 65
8 Image Karskoe More 60 26 10 24 163 172 −9 62

9 Image Severnaya Oblast 60 26 8 26 183 188 −5 60
10 Image New Oksfjord Dons 60 22 10 28 178 191 −13 54
11 Image Lokomotiv Neznaemy 60 23 7 30 142 157 −15 53
12 Image Shakhter Ulyanovsk 60 21 10 29 176 186 −10 52
13 Image Krasnaya Zarya 60 20 11 29 121 139 −18 51
14 Image Zvezda Rozhnovgorsk 60 19 6 35 157 200 −43 44
15 Image Dynamo Podrezovsk 60 18 7 35 149 184 −35 43
16 Image Akademik Sakhaninsk 60 14 7 39 153 214 −61 35


GAMES

MATCHDAY 41

Dynamo Podrezovsk 2–5 Metallurg Matochkingrad
Torpedo Belushya Guba 4–3 Lokomotiv Neznaemy
New Oksfjord Dons 1–0 Shakhter Ulyanovsk
Akademik Sakhaninsk 2–4 Severnaya Oblast
Partizan Belushya Guba 4–0 Zvezda Rozhnovgorsk
Unitia City Wanderers 4–3 Karskoe More
Stolitsa Arktiki 3–0 Krasnaya Zarya
Avangard Oktyabrgrad 5–3 Rotor Rogachevo

MATCHDAY 42

Metallurg Matochkingrad 3–4 Rotor Rogachevo
Krasnaya Zarya 0–1 Avangard Oktyabrgrad
Karskoe More 2–0 Stolitsa Arktiki
Zvezda Rozhnovgorsk 4–5 Unitia City Wanderers
Severnaya Oblast 0–4 Partizan Belushya Guba
Shakhter Ulyanovsk 1–5 Akademik Sakhaninsk
Lokomotiv Neznaemy 3–2 New Oksfjord Dons
Dynamo Podrezovsk 2–3 Torpedo Belushya Guba

MATCHDAY 43

Torpedo Belushya Guba 1–3 Metallurg Matochkingrad
New Oksfjord Dons 3–2 Dynamo Podrezovsk
Akademik Sakhaninsk 2–5 Lokomotiv Neznaemy
Partizan Belushya Guba 5–4 Shakhter Ulyanovsk
Unitia City Wanderers 3–2 Severnaya Oblast
Stolitsa Arktiki 6–4 Zvezda Rozhnovgorsk
Avangard Oktyabrgrad 3–3 Karskoe More
Rotor Rogachevo 2–0 Krasnaya Zarya

MATCHDAY 44

Metallurg Matochkingrad 2–4 Krasnaya Zarya
Karskoe More 0–0 Rotor Rogachevo
Zvezda Rozhnovgorsk 4–1 Avangard Oktyabrgrad
Severnaya Oblast 3–3 Stolitsa Arktiki
Shakhter Ulyanovsk 2–1 Unitia City Wanderers
Lokomotiv Neznaemy 2–2 Partizan Belushya Guba
Dynamo Podrezovsk 4–5 Akademik Sakhaninsk
Torpedo Belushya Guba 11–3 New Oksfjord Dons

MATCHDAY 45

New Oksfjord Dons 2–4 Metallurg Matochkingrad
Akademik Sakhaninsk 3–5 Torpedo Belushya Guba
Partizan Belushya Guba 7–1 Dynamo Podrezovsk
Unitia City Wanderers 4–2 Lokomotiv Neznaemy
Stolitsa Arktiki 5–3 Shakhter Ulyanovsk
Avangard Oktyabrgrad 4–1 Severnaya Oblast
Rotor Rogachevo 2–1 Zvezda Rozhnovgorsk
Krasnaya Zarya 4–2 Karskoe More

MATCHDAY 46

Metallurg Matochkingrad 2–3 Karskoe More
Krasnaya Zarya 1–4 Zvezda Rozhnovgorsk
Rotor Rogachevo 3–1 Severnaya Oblast
Avangard Oktyabrgrad 7–4 Shakhter Ulyanovsk
Stolitsa Arktiki 3–0 Lokomotiv Neznaemy
Unitia City Wanderers 3–2 Dynamo Podrezovsk
Partizan Belushya Guba 4–3 Torpedo Belushya Guba
Akademik Sakhaninsk 2–3 New Oksfjord Dons

MATCHDAY 47

Akademik Sakhaninsk 0–2 Metallurg Matochkingrad
New Oksfjord Dons 5–2 Partizan Belushya Guba
Torpedo Belushya Guba 2–2 Unitia City Wanderers
Dynamo Podrezovsk 2–4 Stolitsa Arktiki
Lokomotiv Neznaemy 4–4 Avangard Oktyabrgrad
Shakhter Ulyanovsk 7–5 Rotor Rogachevo
Severnaya Oblast 1–0 Krasnaya Zarya
Zvezda Rozhnovgorsk 4–4 Karskoe More

MATCHDAY 48

Metallurg Matochkingrad 4–1 Zvezda Rozhnovgorsk
Karskoe More 2–6 Severnaya Oblast
Krasnaya Zarya 1–2 Shakhter Ulyanovsk
Rotor Rogachevo 1–1 Lokomotiv Neznaemy
Avangard Oktyabrgrad 3–2 Dynamo Podrezovsk
Stolitsa Arktiki 3–6 Torpedo Belushya Guba
Unitia City Wanderers 5–5 New Oksfjord Dons
Partizan Belushya Guba 7–5 Akademik Sakhaninsk

MATCHDAY 49

Partizan Belushya Guba 2–2 Metallurg Matochkingrad
Akademik Sakhaninsk 0–3 Unitia City Wanderers
New Oksfjord Dons 3–3 Stolitsa Arktiki
Torpedo Belushya Guba 0–0 Avangard Oktyabrgrad
Dynamo Podrezovsk 0–3 Rotor Rogachevo
Lokomotiv Neznaemy 0–1 Krasnaya Zarya
Shakhter Ulyanovsk 5–3 Karskoe More
Severnaya Oblast 4–5 Zvezda Rozhnovgorsk

MATCHDAY 50

Metallurg Matochkingrad 7–2 Severnaya Oblast
Zvezda Rozhnovgorsk 4–4 Shakhter Ulyanovsk
Karskoe More 3–4 Lokomotiv Neznaemy
Krasnaya Zarya 4–0 Dynamo Podrezovsk
Rotor Rogachevo 3–2 Torpedo Belushya Guba
Avangard Oktyabrgrad 0–0 New Oksfjord Dons
Stolitsa Arktiki 2–1 Akademik Sakhaninsk
Unitia City Wanderers 4–3 Partizan Belushya Guba

MATCHDAY 51

Unitia City Wanderers 1–2 Metallurg Matochkingrad
Partizan Belushya Guba 2–5 Stolitsa Arktiki
Akademik Sakhaninsk 5–2 Avangard Oktyabrgrad
New Oksfjord Dons 2–2 Rotor Rogachevo
Torpedo Belushya Guba 4–2 Krasnaya Zarya
Dynamo Podrezovsk 0–1 Karskoe More
Lokomotiv Neznaemy 0–3 Zvezda Rozhnovgorsk
Shakhter Ulyanovsk 3–3 Severnaya Oblast

MATCHDAY 52

Metallurg Matochkingrad 1–4 Shakhter Ulyanovsk
Severnaya Oblast 1–3 Lokomotiv Neznaemy
Zvezda Rozhnovgorsk 2–2 Dynamo Podrezovsk
Karskoe More 3–2 Torpedo Belushya Guba
Krasnaya Zarya 2–2 New Oksfjord Dons
Rotor Rogachevo 4–2 Akademik Sakhaninsk
Avangard Oktyabrgrad 7–6 Partizan Belushya Guba
Stolitsa Arktiki 10–2 Unitia City Wanderers

MATCHDAY 53

Stolitsa Arktiki 2–6 Metallurg Matochkingrad
Unitia City Wanderers 0–1 Avangard Oktyabrgrad
Partizan Belushya Guba 3–3 Rotor Rogachevo
Akademik Sakhaninsk 0–0 Krasnaya Zarya
New Oksfjord Dons 4–0 Karskoe More
Torpedo Belushya Guba 6–0 Zvezda Rozhnovgorsk
Dynamo Podrezovsk 5–3 Severnaya Oblast
Lokomotiv Neznaemy 0–3 Shakhter Ulyanovsk

MATCHDAY 54

Metallurg Matochkingrad 2–4 Lokomotiv Neznaemy
Shakhter Ulyanovsk 1–3 Dynamo Podrezovsk
Severnaya Oblast 6–5 Torpedo Belushya Guba
Zvezda Rozhnovgorsk 0–4 New Oksfjord Dons
Karskoe More 4–1 Akademik Sakhaninsk
Krasnaya Zarya 5–3 Partizan Belushya Guba
Rotor Rogachevo 1–0 Unitia City Wanderers
Avangard Oktyabrgrad 6–4 Stolitsa Arktiki

MATCHDAY 55

Avangard Oktyabrgrad 1–7 Metallurg Matochkingrad
Stolitsa Arktiki 0–2 Rotor Rogachevo
Unitia City Wanderers 5–3 Krasnaya Zarya
Partizan Belushya Guba 4–1 Karskoe More
Akademik Sakhaninsk 5–4 Zvezda Rozhnovgorsk
New Oksfjord Dons 6–6 Severnaya Oblast
Torpedo Belushya Guba 5–2 Shakhter Ulyanovsk
Dynamo Podrezovsk 1–4 Lokomotiv Neznaemy

MATCHDAY 56

Metallurg Matochkingrad 5–3 Dynamo Podrezovsk
Lokomotiv Neznaemy 2–0 Torpedo Belushya Guba
Shakhter Ulyanovsk 5–0 New Oksfjord Dons
Severnaya Oblast 5–5 Akademik Sakhaninsk
Zvezda Rozhnovgorsk 3–4 Partizan Belushya Guba
Karskoe More 3–3 Unitia City Wanderers
Krasnaya Zarya 3–4 Stolitsa Arktiki
Rotor Rogachevo 1–0 Avangard Oktyabrgrad

MATCHDAY 57

Rotor Rogachevo 2–4 Metallurg Matochkingrad
Avangard Oktyabrgrad 5–4 Krasnaya Zarya
Stolitsa Arktiki 1–2 Karskoe More
Unitia City Wanderers 5–2 Zvezda Rozhnovgorsk
Partizan Belushya Guba 3–4 Severnaya Oblast
Akademik Sakhaninsk 3–1 Shakhter Ulyanovsk
New Oksfjord Dons 5–3 Lokomotiv Neznaemy
Torpedo Belushya Guba 2–2 Dynamo Podrezovsk

MATCHDAY 58

Metallurg Matochkingrad 4–2 Torpedo Belushya Guba
Dynamo Podrezovsk 3–1 New Oksfjord Dons
Lokomotiv Neznaemy 6–3 Akademik Sakhaninsk
Shakhter Ulyanovsk 5–4 Partizan Belushya Guba
Severnaya Oblast 2–3 Unitia City Wanderers
Zvezda Rozhnovgorsk 2–1 Stolitsa Arktiki
Karskoe More 1–4 Avangard Oktyabrgrad
Krasnaya Zarya 2–1 Rotor Rogachevo

MATCHDAY 59

Krasnaya Zarya 4–4 Metallurg Matochkingrad
Rotor Rogachevo 1–0 Karskoe More
Avangard Oktyabrgrad 4–2 Zvezda Rozhnovgorsk
Stolitsa Arktiki 0–4 Severnaya Oblast
Unitia City Wanderers 5–1 Shakhter Ulyanovsk
Partizan Belushya Guba 4–0 Lokomotiv Neznaemy
Akademik Sakhaninsk 6–2 Dynamo Podrezovsk
New Oksfjord Dons 1–2 Torpedo Belushya Guba

MATCHDAY 60

Metallurg Matochkingrad 5–4 New Oksfjord Dons
Torpedo Belushya Guba 4–0 Akademik Sakhaninsk
Dynamo Podrezovsk 0–1 Partizan Belushya Guba
Lokomotiv Neznaemy 1–3 Unitia City Wanderers
Shakhter Ulyanovsk 5–6 Stolitsa Arktiki
Severnaya Oblast 1–0 Avangard Oktyabrgrad
Zvezda Rozhnovgorsk 0–5 Rotor Rogachevo
Karskoe More 0–1 Krasnaya Zarya

User avatar
Novaya Zemlya
Envoy
 
Posts: 229
Founded: Antiquity
Iron Fist Socialists

Postby Novaya Zemlya » Fri Apr 21, 2017 3:55 am

Image
SEASON 29
Regular Season - Part 2/2
Part 1/2


Division II                      Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Iskra Kostinsk 60 33 16 11 181 135 +46 82
2 Amiral Yugovostok 60 34 12 14 156 98 +58 80
3 Traktor Sukhoi Nos 60 31 15 14 193 158 +35 77
4 Zapolyarny Athletic (NYG) 60 31 11 18 200 168 +32 73
5 Dizel Mashigingrad 60 26 17 17 188 166 +22 69
6 Gornyak Karelka 60 29 9 22 201 161 +40 67
7 Znamya Belushya Guba 60 26 14 20 165 132 +33 66
8 Bolshevik Yunau 60 27 12 21 144 123 +21 66

9 Khimik Savvina 60 23 11 26 162 178 −16 57
10 Rapid Chornaya Guba 60 18 17 25 161 179 −18 53
11 Spartak Krestovaya 60 20 11 29 144 176 −32 51
12 Sokol Khramtsovgrad 60 20 11 29 127 160 −33 51
13 Krylya GZ 60 16 14 30 97 128 −31 46
14 Soyuz Vadega 60 17 10 33 152 201 −49 44
15 Gigant Pakhtusovo 60 14 11 35 147 199 −52 39
16 Kolkhoznik Yesipovsk 60 14 11 35 118 174 −56 39

User avatar
Novaya Zemlya
Envoy
 
Posts: 229
Founded: Antiquity
Iron Fist Socialists

Postby Novaya Zemlya » Tue May 02, 2017 12:30 pm

Image
SEASON 29
Regular Season - Part 2/2
Part 1/2


Elite Division                     Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Belushye Hockey Academy 52 32 10 10 216 136 +80 74
2 Lokomotiv Neznaemy U20 52 29 9 14 152 129 +23 67
3 Metallurg Matochkingrad U20 52 31 4 17 168 143 +25 66
4 Avangard Oktyabrgrad U20 52 26 9 17 183 157 +26 61
5 Stolitsa Arktiki U20 52 25 9 18 186 167 +19 59
6 Akademik Sakhaninsk U20 52 23 8 21 160 148 +12 54
7 Shakhter Ulyanovsk U20 52 21 11 20 166 162 +4 53
8 Traktor Sukhoi Nos U20 52 22 9 21 153 170 −17 53

9 Partizan BG U20 52 24 4 24 173 163 +10 52
10 Iskra Kostinsk U20 52 21 4 27 161 167 −6 46
11 Torpedo BG U20 52 20 4 28 159 182 −23 44
12 Severnaya Oblast U20 52 17 9 26 140 157 −17 43
13 Sokol Khramtsovgrad U20 52 9 11 32 101 178 −77 29
14 Dizel Mashigingrad U20 52 11 5 36 141 200 −59 27

Second Division South              Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Karskoe More U20 44 31 7 6 172 91 +81 69
2 Krasnaya Zarya U20 44 29 5 10 172 104 +68 63

3 Belushye Hockey Academy B 44 27 7 10 163 97 +66 61
4 Rotor Rogachevo U20 44 26 6 12 135 85 +50 58
5 Rapid CG U20 44 25 7 12 126 89 +37 57
6 Pyat Arkhitektorov U20 44 23 5 16 150 127 +23 51
7 Bolshevik Yunau U20 44 20 5 19 111 107 +4 45
8 Amiral Yugovostok U20 44 19 4 21 105 125 −20 42
9 Kolkhoznik Yesipovsk U20 44 16 7 21 125 132 −7 39
10 Dynamo Podrezovsk U20 44 6 7 31 96 187 −91 19
11 Znamya BG U20 44 4 5 35 40 131 −91 13
12 Khimik Savvina U20 44 5 1 38 62 182 −120 11

Second Division North           Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Zapolyarny Athletic (NYG) 44 32 6 6 177 91 +86 70
2 Zvezda Rozhnovgorsk U20 44 30 7 7 169 105 +64 67

3 Krylya GZ U20 44 28 5 11 151 94 +57 61
4 Shar Hockey Academy 44 24 7 13 139 110 +29 55
5 Vostok Hockey Academy 44 24 4 16 146 119 +27 52
6 Medvedi Matochkingrad U20 44 22 7 15 121 104 +17 51
7 Spartak Krestovaya U20 44 15 8 21 130 147 −17 38
8 Pobeda Neznaemy U20 44 14 7 23 105 153 −48 35
9 Brigada Oktyabrgrad U20 44 13 8 23 119 137 −18 34
10 Gornyak Karelka U20 44 13 7 24 102 152 −50 33
11 Gigant Pakhtusovo U20 44 6 5 33 77 150 −73 17
12 Soyuz Vadega U20 44 4 7 33 96 170 −74 15

User avatar
Novaya Zemlya
Envoy
 
Posts: 229
Founded: Antiquity
Iron Fist Socialists

Postby Novaya Zemlya » Tue May 02, 2017 12:50 pm

Image


SUCCESSFUL TOUR IN SAVOJARNA

PAWLOGRAD In preparation for the upcoming 33rd World Cup of Hockey, team Novaya Zemlya embarked on a tour to participate in the first edition of Savojarna Cup, a newly instated four team tournament. With the best NZEL teams still occupied with the playoffs, head coach Bogdan Bobr took the opportunity to give a few new players a look, although the majority of players had previous experience from either the WCoH or the U-23 squad that reached the quarterfinals at the recent Winter Olympics.
Savojarna Cup          Pld   W  L   GF  GA  GD  Pts 
1 Novaya Zemlya 3 3 0 14 6 +8 9
2 Lorenthia 3 1 1 10 7 +3 4
3 Savojarna 3 0 1 2 5 −3 2
4 Kebec 3 0 2 6 14 −8 1

The Novozemlyan team performed very well, winning the opener against the Savojar hosts 5-2 infront of a sold out crowd in Virkaja, and followed up with a decisive 6-2 victory against Kebec. The third game was a close affair against Lorenthia which was eventually decided in overtime when Akim Kurtanidze deflected a point shot into the net.

Among non-regular NT players who stood out were defenseman Vyacheslav Kubyshkin, who displayed some suberb passing and decision-making at both ends of the ice, and 24 year old winger Igor Strelnikov, who registered 4 goals and an assist.

Strelnikov, who was believed to have played himself out of the NT picture a year ago, has had a great bounce back season in the Savojar league, putting up impressive numbers for Partizan Novaya Russica. The general consensus in Virkaja seemed to be that the speedy winger had all but cemented his spot on Bobr's WCoH 33 sqaud.

Lisander 1–6 Novaya Zemlya
NZE scorers: Solomakhin 2, Klepakhov,
Nemtsev, Khabalov, Alenichev

Stadion Ivan Petrovich, Pawlograd
Attendance: 18'953
After the third and final game of Savojarna Cup, the Novozemlyans traveled to Pawlograd in Mainland Savojarna. Mainland Savojarna, or Russica, is known for its ideological and cultural similarities with Novaya Zemlya and the vast majority of the crowd of almost 19,000 people at Stadion Ivan Petrovich indeed seemed to support the Novozemlyans. Despite this, the Lisanderians battled hard and kept the game tied until late in the second period when Novaya Zemlya pulled ahead by a couple, followed by another three goals in the third for a final score of 6-1.

All in all, a lot of players put up an impressive performance during the Savojar tour, and Bogdan Bobr has some tough decisions to make leading up the World Cup of Hockey.
Roster - Savojarna Cup

FORWARDS		Pos	Age	Club
Zigurds Zimulis LW 22 Dynamo Podrezovsk
Radoslav Klepakhov C 23 Sjoedrhavn SHK (SVJ)
Igor Strelnikov RW 24 Partizan Novaya Russica (SVJ)
Akim Kurtanidze LW 22 Burgunden Strike (NEG)
Vitaliy Bezrodny C 23 HK Dynamo Shebchetsik (MRC)
Foma Khabalov RW 22 Shakhter Ulyanovsk
Mikhail Spiridonov LW 34 Donderen Northerners (KOR)
Ilya Krysov C 22 Severnaya Oblast
Pavel Solomakhin RW 26 Severnaya Oblast
Vladimir Zhelezkin LW 23 Krasnaya Zarya
Gleb Yasneyev C 24 Shakhter Ulyanovsk
Volodymir Dragomirov RW 21 AHC Langtree (MRC)

DEFENSE
Andrei Alenichev D 29 RHK Savojagrad (SVJ)
Boyan Sholomitsky D 25 Shakhter Ulyanovsk
Vasiliy Nemtsev D 30 Akademik Sakhaninsk
Vyacheslav Kubyshkin D 22 Severnaya Oblast
Nikita Khudyakov D 21 HK Dynamo Shebchetsik (MRC)
Semyon Starovolkov D 27 Severnaya Oblast
Spas Bukhalov D 22 Zvezda Rozhnovgorsk

GOALIES
Nikita Korolyov G 24 Lokomotiv Neznaemy
Maksimilian Skryabin G 23 Zvezda Rohznovgorsk
Boris Permyakov G 22 Shakhter Ulyanovsk
Last edited by Novaya Zemlya on Thu May 11, 2017 6:41 am, edited 1 time in total.

User avatar
Novaya Zemlya
Envoy
 
Posts: 229
Founded: Antiquity
Iron Fist Socialists

Postby Novaya Zemlya » Tue May 02, 2017 1:23 pm

Image
SEASON 29
Playoffs - Quarterfinals
Regular Season

QF 1
Image
METALLURG MATOCHKINGRAD (1) vs KARSKOE MORE (8)
Image


Metallurg Matochkingrad 7–4 Karskoe More
Metallurg Matochkingrad 4–2 Karskoe More
Karskoe More 5–3 Metallurg Matochkingrad
Karskoe More 1–4 Metallurg Matochkingrad
Metallurg Matochkingrad 2–1 Karskoe More

Metallurg wins series 4-1


QF 2
Image
UNITIA CITY WANDERERS (2) vs STOLITSA ARKTIKI (7)
Image


Unitia City Wanderers 1–1 Stolitsa Arktiki (1–2 OT)
Unitia City Wanderers 5–3 Stolitsa Arktiki
Stolitsa Arktiki 5–3 Unitia City Wanderers
Stolitsa Arktiki 5–4 Unitia City Wanderers
Unitia City Wanderers 1–1 Stolitsa Arktiki (2–1 OT)
Stolitsa Arktiki 2–4 Unitia City Wanderers
Unitia City Wanderers 1–2 Stolitsa Arktiki

Stolitsa wins series 4-3


QF 3
Image
TORPEDO BELUSHYA GUBA (3) vs AVANGARD OKTYABRGRAD (6)
Image


Torpedo Belushya Guba 2–4 Avangard Oktyabrgrad
Torpedo Belushya Guba 3–1 Avangard Oktyabrgrad
Avangard Oktyabrgrad 2–2 Torpedo Belushya Guba (3–2 OT)
Avangard Oktyabrgrad 4–1 Torpedo Belushya Guba
Torpedo Belushya Guba 5–3 Avangard Oktyabrgrad
Avangard Oktyabrgrad 3–4 Torpedo Belushya Guba
Torpedo Belushya Guba 0–3 Avangard Oktyabrgrad

Avangard wins series 4-3


QF 4
Image
ROTOR ROGACHEVO (4) vs PARTIZAN BELUSHYA GUBA (5)
Image


Rotor Rogachevo 2–4 Partizan Belushya Guba
Rotor Rogachevo 2–4 Partizan Belushya Guba
Partizan Belushya Guba 4–4 Rotor Rogachevo (4–5 OT)
Partizan Belushya Guba 4–2 Rotor Rogachevo
Rotor Rogachevo 2–3 Partizan Belushya Guba

Partizan wins series 4-1

User avatar
Novaya Zemlya
Envoy
 
Posts: 229
Founded: Antiquity
Iron Fist Socialists

Postby Novaya Zemlya » Tue May 09, 2017 9:38 am

Image
SEASON 29
Playoffs
Regular Season


QUARTERFINALS
ISKRA KOSTINSK (1) vs BOLSHEVIK YUNAU (8)
Iskra Kostinsk 3–3 Bolshevik Yunau (4–3 OT)
Iskra Kostinsk 1–1 Bolshevik Yunau (2–1 OT)
Bolshevik Yunau 1–3 Iskra Kostinsk
Bolshevik Yunau 5–4 Iskra Kostinsk
Iskra Kostinsk 0–1 Bolshevik Yunau
Bolshevik Yunau 1–0 Iskra Kostinsk
Iskra Kostinsk 1–0 Bolshevik Yunau


Iskra wins series 4-3

AMIRAL YUGOVOSTOK (2) vs ZNAMYA BELUSHYA GUBA (7)
Amiral Yugovostok 2–2 Znamya Belushya Guba (3–2 OT)
Amiral Yugovostok 3–4 Znamya Belushya Guba
Znamya Belushya Guba 0–2 Amiral Yugovostok
Znamya Belushya Guba 0–0 Amiral Yugovostok (1–0 OT)
Amiral Yugovostok 4–3 Znamya Belushya Guba
Znamya Belushya Guba 0–2 Amiral Yugovostok


Amiral wins series 4-2

TRAKTOR SUKHOI NOS (3) vs GORNYAK KARELKA (6)
Traktor Sukhoi Nos 5–7 Gornyak Karelka
Traktor Sukhoi Nos 4–6 Gornyak Karelka
Gornyak Karelka 4–4 Traktor Sukhoi Nos (5–4 OT)
Gornyak Karelka 5–1 Traktor Sukhoi Nos


Gornyak wins series 4-0

ZAPOLYARNY ATHLETIC (4) vs DIZEL MASHIGINGRAD (5)
Zapolyarny Athletic (NYG) 5–2 Dizel Mashigingrad
Zapolyarny Athletic (NYG) 5–2 Dizel Mashigingrad
Dizel Mashigingrad 8–3 Zapolyarny Athletic (NYG)
Dizel Mashigingrad 3–0 Zapolyarny Athletic (NYG)
Zapolyarny Athletic (NYG) 4–3 Dizel Mashigingrad
Dizel Mashigingrad 3–3 Zapolyarny Athletic (NYG) (4–3 OT)
Zapolyarny Athletic (NYG) 1–2 Dizel Mashigingrad


Dizel wins series 4-3


SEMIFINALS
ISKRA KOSTINSK vs GORNYAK KARELKA
Iskra Kostinsk 2–2 Gornyak Karelka (3–2 OT)
Iskra Kostinsk 4–4 Gornyak Karelka (5–4 OT)
Gornyak Karelka 4–5 Iskra Kostinsk
Gornyak Karelka 3–2 Iskra Kostinsk
Iskra Kostinsk 4–0 Gornyak Karelka


Iskra wins series 4-1

AMIRAL YUGOVOSTOK vs DIZEL MASHIGINGRAD
Amiral Yugovostok 2–1 Dizel Mashigingrad
Amiral Yugovostok 7–0 Dizel Mashigingrad
Dizel Mashigingrad 2–0 Amiral Yugovostok
Dizel Mashigingrad 2–3 Amiral Yugovostok
Amiral Yugovostok 2–1 Dizel Mashigingrad


Amiral wins series 4-1


FINALS
ISKRA KOSTINSK vs AMIRAL YUGOVOSTOK
Iskra Kostinsk 1–0 Amiral Yugovostok
Iskra Kostinsk 2–0 Amiral Yugovostok
Amiral Yugovostok 1–0 Iskra Kostinsk
Amiral Yugovostok 0–0 Iskra Kostinsk (1–0 OT)
Iskra Kostinsk 5–2 Amiral Yugovostok
Amiral Yugovostok 4–2 Iskra Kostinsk
Iskra Kostinsk 1–1 Amiral Yugovostok (2–1 OT)


Iskra wins series 4-2
Division II Champions
SEASON 29
Image
ISKRA KOSTINSK


DIVISION II AWARDS
MOST VALUABLE PLAYER - Avgust Bodrov, Amiral
PLAYOFF MVP - Rasim Zhernakov, Iskra
DEFENSEMAN OF THE YEAR - Yevdokim Kolomnikov, Amiral
GOALIE OF THE YEAR - Avgust Bodrov, Amiral
ROOKIE OF THE YEAR - Polikarp Novokshonov, Iskra
ALL STAR TEAM
LW - Serafim Grigorescu, Gornyak
CE - Gennadiy Staroverov, Zapolyarny
RW - Polikarp Novokshonov, Iskra
D - Yevdokim Kolomnikov, Amiral
D - Mikhail Pirozhkov, Iskra
G - Avgust Bodrov, Amiral

User avatar
Novaya Zemlya
Envoy
 
Posts: 229
Founded: Antiquity
Iron Fist Socialists

Postby Novaya Zemlya » Tue May 09, 2017 10:30 am

Image
SEASON 29
Playoffs - Semifinals
Regular Season | Quarterfinals

SF 1
Image
METALLURG MATOCHKINGRAD (1) vs STOLTSA ARKTIKI (7)
Image


Metallurg Matochkingrad 1–2 Stolitsa Arktiki
Metallurg Matochkingrad 3–3 Stolitsa Arktiki (3–4 OT)
Stolitsa Arktiki 3–4 Metallurg Matochkingrad
Stolitsa Arktiki 4–4 Metallurg Matochkingrad (4–5 OT)
Metallurg Matochkingrad 4–1 Stolitsa Arktiki
Stolitsa Arktiki 2–3 Metallurg Matochkingrad

Metallurg wins series 4-2


SF 2
Image
PARTIZAN BELUSHYA GUBA (5) vs AVANGARD OKTYABRGRAD (6)
Image


Partizan Belushya Guba 6–4 Avangard Oktyabrgrad
Partizan Belushya Guba 3–3 Avangard Oktyabrgrad (3–4 OT)
Avangard Oktyabrgrad 3–0 Partizan Belushya Guba
Avangard Oktyabrgrad 0–0 Partizan Belushya Guba (0–1 OT)
Partizan Belushya Guba 6–5 Avangard Oktyabrgrad
Avangard Oktyabrgrad 3–4 Partizan Belushya Guba

Partizan wins series 4-2

User avatar
Novaya Zemlya
Envoy
 
Posts: 229
Founded: Antiquity
Iron Fist Socialists

Postby Novaya Zemlya » Thu May 11, 2017 6:22 am

Image
SEASON 29
Playoffs
Regular Season


QUARTERFINALS
BELUSHYE HOCKEY ACADEMY (1) vs TRAKTOR SUKHOI NOS U20 (8)
Belushye Hockey Academy 4–3 Traktor Sukhoi Nos U20
Belushye Hockey Academy 3–4 Traktor Sukhoi Nos U20
Traktor Sukhoi Nos U20 3–3 Belushye Hockey Academy (4–3 OT)
Traktor Sukhoi Nos U20 3–3 Belushye Hockey Academy (3–4 OT)
Belushye Hockey Academy 4–3 Traktor Sukhoi Nos U20


Belushye Hockey Academy wins series 3-2

LOKOMOTIV NEZNAEMY U20 (2) vs SHAKHTER ULYANOVSK U20 (7)
Lokomotiv Neznaemy U20 3–1 Shakhter Ulyanovsk U20
Lokomotiv Neznaemy U20 3–0 Shakhter Ulyanovsk U20
Shakhter Ulyanovsk U20 2–2 Lokomotiv Neznaemy U20 (3–2 OT)
Shakhter Ulyanovsk U20 2–2 Lokomotiv Neznaemy U20 (3–2 OT)
Lokomotiv Neznaemy U20 1–2 Shakhter Ulyanovsk U20


Shakhter U20 wins series 3-2

METALLURG MATOCHKINGRAD U20 (3) vs AKADEMIK SAKHANINSK U20 (6)
Metallurg Matochkingrad U20 5–2 Akademik Sakhaninsk U20
Metallurg Matochkingrad U20 4–3 Akademik Sakhaninsk U20
Akademik Sakhaninsk U20 3–2 Metallurg Matochkingrad U20
Akademik Sakhaninsk U20 3–3 Metallurg Matochkingrad U20 (4–3 OT)
Metallurg Matochkingrad U20 1–1 Akademik Sakhaninsk U20 (1–2 OT)


Akademik U20 wins series 3-2

AVANGARD OKTYABRGRAD U20 (4) vs STOLITSA ARKTIKI U20 (5)
Avangard Oktyabrgrad U20 5–7 Stolitsa Arktiki U20
Avangard Oktyabrgrad U20 3–0 Stolitsa Arktiki U20
Stolitsa Arktiki U20 2–3 Avangard Oktyabrgrad U20
Stolitsa Arktiki U20 4–3 Avangard Oktyabrgrad U20
Avangard Oktyabrgrad U20 3–4 Stolitsa Arktiki U20


Stolitsa U20 wins series 3-2

SEMIFINALS
BELUSHYE HOCKEY ACADEMY vs SHAKHTER ULYANOVSK U20
Belushye Hockey Academy 7–1 Shakhter Ulyanovsk U20
Belushye Hockey Academy 3–1 Shakhter Ulyanovsk U20
Shakhter Ulyanovsk U20 3–1 Belushye Hockey Academy
Shakhter Ulyanovsk U20 4–3 Belushye Hockey Academy
Belushye Hockey Academy 5–0 Shakhter Ulyanovsk U20


Belushye Hockey Academy wins series 3-2

STOLITSA ARKTIKI U20 vs AKADEMIK SAKHANINSK U20
Stolitsa Arktiki U20 3–7 Akademik Sakhaninsk U20
Stolitsa Arktiki U20 2–3 Akademik Sakhaninsk U20
Akademik Sakhaninsk U20 2–4 Stolitsa Arktiki U20
Akademik Sakhaninsk U20 1–2 Stolitsa Arktiki U20
Stolitsa Arktiki U20 8–3 Akademik Sakhaninsk U20


Stolitsa U20 wins series 3-1

FINALS
BELUSHYE HOCKEY ACADEMY vs STOLITSA ARKTIKI U20
Belushye Hockey Academy 5–3 Stolitsa Arktiki U20
Belushye Hockey Academy 2–3 Stolitsa Arktiki U20
Stolitsa Arktiki U20 1–0 Belushye Hockey Academy
Stolitsa Arktiki U20 3–5 Belushye Hockey Academy
Belushye Hockey Academy 7–1 Stolitsa Arktiki U20


Belushye Hockey Academy wins series 3-2
NZ Junior Hockey League Champions
SEASON 29
Image
BELUSHYE HOCKEY ACADEMY


ELITE DIVISION QUALIFICATION
NZJHL Qualifiers                Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Zvezda Rozhnovgorsk U20 10 7 1 2 42 26 +16 15
2 Zapolyarny Athletic (NYG) 10 6 2 2 38 28 +10 14

3 Karskoe More U20 10 6 2 2 30 26 +4 14
4 Krasnaya Zarya U20 10 5 0 5 42 37 +5 10
5 Dizel Mashigingrad U20 10 2 0 8 29 42 −13 4
6 Sokol Khramtsovgrad U20 10 1 1 8 16 38 −22 3


NZJHL AWARDS
YEROKHIN TROPHY - MOST VALUABLE PLAYER - Nazar Babatyev, Belushye Hockey Academy
PARKHOMENKO MEMORIAL TROPHY - PLAYOFF MVP - Nazar Babatyev, Belushye Hockey Academy
NEDELYAYEV AWARD - DEFENSEMAN OF THE YEAR - Nazar Babatyev, Belushye Hockey Academy
BEZUKLADNIKOV TROPHY - GOALIE OF THE YEAR - Stanislav Repnik, Lokomotiv U20
ALL STAR TEAM
LW - Yan Serebryakov, Lokomotiv U20
CE - Edik Tattar, Stolitsa Arktiki U20
RW - Karl Khamidullin, Belushye Hockey Academy
D - Avgust Kapustin, Shakhter U20
D - Nazar Babatyev, Belushye Hockey Academy
G - Stanislav Repnik, Lokomotiv U20

PreviousNext

Remove ads

Return to NS Sports

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Chromatika, The Derpy Democratic Republic Of Herp, Turori

Remove ads