NATION

PASSWORD

The Nuka-Cola Bar

A place for governments-in-exile, plucky survivors, unlucky survivors, the horrifically mutated, and other assorted characters to ride out the nuclear hellstorm until it's safe to go outside again.
User avatar
Indo-Malaysia
Minister
 
Posts: 2559
Founded: Nov 07, 2014
Civil Rights Lovefest

The Nuka-Cola Bar

Postby Indo-Malaysia » Sat Apr 01, 2017 7:45 pm

Having fun nuking each other? Why not take a rest and enjoy some ice-cold Nuka-Cola?
We sell the time-old original flavour, along with the quantum and cherry variants.

Grab a drink, and have a chat and brag about the big nukes, discuss your strategies, and reflect on the Nuclear War.
Last edited by Indo-Malaysia on Tue Apr 04, 2017 9:05 am, edited 1 time in total.
Tsar of the Order of the Southern North.
Minister of Foreign Affairs for KAISERREICH

Winner of the Best Delegate of Warzone Africa award

User avatar
BlazingAngel
Envoy
 
Posts: 331
Founded: Dec 03, 2012
New York Times Democracy

Postby BlazingAngel » Sat Apr 01, 2017 7:47 pm

Everyone is still alive.

*take a long drink*

Hit me with another one.
Certified Firefighter. Currently taking an EMT course. Killed too many dummies with an AED. Living in Arizona.

Rub some aloe vera on your neck and perform chest compressions on yourself for about 30 times per minutes. Then wrap the fuck out of your right arm with a saran wrap. Lastly, rub your nipples for shock management. Paramedics approved

Know that tanker mean a water aircraft on the west side of the Mississippi River and the east side mean a Prius when requesting a tanker through comms
Never lose your hose unattended when conducting clean-up. You'll never get it back

User avatar
Mezonpotania
Spokesperson
 
Posts: 200
Founded: Oct 30, 2016
Ex-Nation

Postby Mezonpotania » Sat Apr 01, 2017 11:52 pm

All o' my puppets are dead! *Hiccup* Is it okay if I bring a parrrrrrrrrrrrrrrttttttyyyy wiiiith meh? *Hiccup*
I was wrong

User avatar
Devernia
Ambassador
 
Posts: 1462
Founded: Apr 25, 2016
Civil Rights Lovefest

Postby Devernia » Sun Apr 02, 2017 12:32 am

BlazingAngel wrote:Everyone is still alive.

*take a long drink*

Hit me with another one.

k

*sends nuke*
Comunidade de Devernha [MT 2019]
???
NS stats may or may not be used.

NOTE: Will nearly retcon everything soon.
RECENT HEADLINES:26 Officials In Parliament Found With NCoV | Devernian Stock Market Collapses In Global Recession | "How Long Will We Last?" Declares Opinion Piece In Gaerson Journal

User avatar
Indo-Malaysia
Minister
 
Posts: 2559
Founded: Nov 07, 2014
Civil Rights Lovefest

Postby Indo-Malaysia » Sun Apr 02, 2017 4:31 am

*Slurps* Its all over I believe
Tsar of the Order of the Southern North.
Minister of Foreign Affairs for KAISERREICH

Winner of the Best Delegate of Warzone Africa award

User avatar
Mand Daver
Political Columnist
 
Posts: 2
Founded: Feb 28, 2017
Ex-Nation

Postby Mand Daver » Mon Apr 03, 2017 11:44 am

I'm only here to get ammo for my Thirst Zapper.

User avatar
Mand Daver
Political Columnist
 
Posts: 2
Founded: Feb 28, 2017
Ex-Nation

Postby Mand Daver » Mon Apr 03, 2017 11:46 am

Mand Daver wrote:I'm only here to get ammo for my Thirst Zapper.

*pours carbonated beverage into toy squirt gun* Ad victorian, bitches.

User avatar
Indo-Malaysia
Minister
 
Posts: 2559
Founded: Nov 07, 2014
Civil Rights Lovefest

Postby Indo-Malaysia » Tue Apr 04, 2017 9:04 am

Nuclear War of 2017: Statistics

- Participating Nations: 22,502
- Participating Factions: 1,578
- 100% Irradiated/Destroyed Nations: 11,576

- Nuclear Weapons Targeted: 3,217,566
- Nuclear Weapons Launched: 2,378,022
- Nuclear Weapons peforming a scoring strike: 1,236,500

- Shields Produced: 1,068,379
- Nuclear Weapons Intercepted by Shields: 769,401


Top 10 Leaderboard









PlaceFactionRegionNationsStrikesRadiationScore
1Augustin AllianceConch Kingdom83348,0412,10345,938
2Jak AttackThe Black Hawks1951123,84382,79341,050
3International Geese BrigadesRushmore20626,813026,813
4The International BrigadesThe Internationale70746,92021,10625,814
5AtlasAtlas37429,1354,08525,050
6The Best Pacific!The West Pacific52149,72825,13824,590
7The North PacificThe North Pacific38225,6673,46122,206
8TCB OfficialThe Communist Bloc26424,8114,93119,880
9North Atlantic Treaty OrganisationNorth American Free Trade Agreement40628,8859,51119,374
10EXODYNOMITEExodus24930,17212,76017,412


.
Tsar of the Order of the Southern North.
Minister of Foreign Affairs for KAISERREICH

Winner of the Best Delegate of Warzone Africa award

User avatar
Nilrahrarfan
Diplomat
 
Posts: 711
Founded: Sep 02, 2016
Compulsory Consumerist State

Postby Nilrahrarfan » Tue Apr 04, 2017 9:12 am

Holy lord...
Master of Puppets on Nationstates
Favorite forum: Moderation

✠ (Put this in your Signature if you are a Fascist Nation!)
Supports: Fascism, National Anarchism, Storms, Atheism, Dictatorship, Alt-Right, The Supreme Authority, Kekistan, Metal/Classical Music, Moderation Forum, Taking Guns from Antifa
Opposes: Monarchy, Sunshine and Rainbows, SJW's, Religion (Unless Katrina's the one being worshipped), Jihadism, Environmentalism, Direct Democracy, Democratic Socialism, Autotuned Pop Music, Antifa


Advertisement

Remove ads

Return to Vault 41

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users

Advertisement

Remove ads