NATION

PASSWORD

Parliamentary Hansard - 138th Magnus Magnatus

Where nations come together and discuss matters of varying degrees of importance. [In character]
User avatar
Aquitayne
Senator
 
Posts: 3883
Founded: Jun 24, 2011
Ex-Nation

Parliamentary Hansard - 138th Magnus Magnatus

Postby Aquitayne » Thu Oct 19, 2017 2:23 pm

Image

Parliamentary Hansard of the 138th Magnus Magnatus

[ Parliamentary Debates ]


Fifth Year of the Reign of His Majesty Samuel Reich

Monday, 16 October 2017


Contents:


Office of Public Records and Publications, Telora, Aquitayne
All records public
Last edited by Aquitayne on Thu Oct 19, 2017 2:25 pm, edited 1 time in total.
[ Embassy Program | A Collection of Essays | Parliamentary Hansard | Axalon Private Military Company | My iiwiki Page ]
[ W&A: Global Intelligence | Aquitaynian Foreign Legion | Affairs of the Region | Freyport Armory ]

I'm a former N&I RP Mentor, not very active these days but feel free to reach out if I can help with anything!

"When you have power, use it to build people, not constrict them."-Bertrand Russell
"I destroy my enemies when I make them my friends."-Abraham Lincoln


Duderology - The Study of Duder.
16:08 GHawkins I continue to be amazed by Aq's ability to fuck up his own name.

User avatar
Aquitayne
Senator
 
Posts: 3883
Founded: Jun 24, 2011
Ex-Nation

House of Lords

Postby Aquitayne » Thu Oct 19, 2017 2:23 pm

Image

House of Lords (126 seats)


Lord of the House
    • His Majesty the King, Lord of the Northern Isles, Samuel Reich. Takes the seat of the Lord Chancellor when in-Parliament.
    • Is not an appointed member of the House.

Lord Chancellor
    • The Right Honorable Ser Nathan Reich, Duke of Acril. Of the Royalist Party [Blue]. Seated at the head of the House, noted in black.
    • Appointed by HM Sugard Reich in 1985.

Vice Chancellor
    • The Right Honorable Ser Noel Ei'len, Duke of Uskar. Of the Royalist Party [Blue]. Seated with the party. Takes the seat of the Lord Chancellor when the Chancellor is absent.
    • Appointed by HM Thomas Reich in 1993.

Minority Leader
    • The Right Honorable Nils Kon'rei, Duke of Ceria. Of the People's party [Red]. Seated with the party.
    • Appointed by HM Sugard Reich in 1962.

Majority Leader
    • The Right Honorable David Reich, Duke of Seue. Of the Royalist Party [Blue]. Seated with the party.
    • Appointed by HM Thomas Reich in 2003.

Titular Dukes in the House:

    • The Rt. Hon. Ser Nathan Reich, Duke of Acril. (Lord Chancellor)
    • The Rt. Hon. Ser Noel Ei'len, Duke of Uskar (Vice Chancellor)
    • The Rt. Hon. Nils Kon'rei, Duke of Ceria (Minority Leader)
    • The Rt. Hon. David Reich, Duke of Seue (Majority Leader)
    • The Rt. Hon. Alexander Kon'rei, Duke of Grados
    • The Rt. Hon. Edward Ei'len, Duke of Faer
    • The Rt. Hon. Henry Reich, Duke of Ostson
    • The Rt. Hon. Richard Ei'len, Duke of Eurul
    • The Rt. Hon. Prince Liam Reich, Duke of the Southern Isles (Seat in Regency until 2027)
    • The Rt. Hon. Stephen Kon'rei, Duke of Ordias
    • The Rt. Hon. Phillip Kon'rei, Duke of Austrano (ex officio)
    • The Rt. Hon. Oliver Ei'len, Duke of Escus (ex officio)
    • The Rt. Hon. Harrison Ei'len, Duke of Escus
    • The Rt. Hon. Harold Reich, Duke of Erinonea
    • The Rt. Hon. Jerald Kon'rei, Duke of Atlus
    • The Rt. Hon. Rachel Ei'len, Duchess of Esceos
    • The Rt. Hon. Nathaniel Reich, Duke of Tasmalion
    • The Rt. Hon. Peter Kon'rei, Duke of Saropand
    • The Rt. Hon. Michael Ei'len, Duke of Urand
    • The Rt. Hon. Frederick Reich, Duke of Thuanica
    • The Rt. Hon. Elizabeth Kon'rei, Duchess of Asaur
    • The Rt. Hon. Victor Ei'len, Duke of Antea
    • The Rt. Hon. Ryan Ei'len, Duke of the Southern Isles
    • The Rt. Hon. Zachary Ei'len, Duke of Cape Town

Constitutionally Guaranteed Seats*
    • The Rt. Hon. Lilian Reich, Baroness of Valhedge
    • The Rt. Hon. Harold Kon'rei, Baron of Ebus
    • The Rt. Hon. Christopher Reich, Baron of Aquas
    • The Rt. Hon. Matthew Kon'rei, Baron of Terrurano
    • The Rt. Hon. Malcolm Kon'rei, Baron of Nubinis
    • The Rt. Hon. Oscar Reich, Baron of Aquia

Appointed Representatives
    • Baroness Piper Dittmer - [PP|Olvene]
    • Lord Matthew Radecki - [PP|Ursynum]
    • Lord Justin Bathurst - [RP|Agragana]
    • Lord Aston Jonson - [PP|Espium]
    • Lord Daniel Thompson - [PP|Orderana]
    • Baroness Eva Allcot - [IS|Castanteos]
    • Lord Gottfrid Gustafsson - [EN|Curus]
    • Lord Leo Wheller - [RE|Freyport]
    • Baroness Dana Portwood - [PP|Engova]
    • Lord Erik Labat - [PP|Cyrcini]
    • Baroness Kim Bertles - [RP|Escand]
    • Baroness Isabella Tuckett - [IS|Castibona]
    • Lord Joel Gibbs - [RP|Agrias]
    • Lord Leon Henry - [RE|Austryvene]
    • Lord Oliver Antill - [RE|Thuarius]
    • Baroness Sophie Sandberg - [PP|Danuanaea]
    • Lord Oscar Galway - [RP|Swopul]
    • Baroness Lara Avery - [EN|Albentas]
    • Lord Scott Hobbs - [RP|Espasano]
    • Lord Victor Floyd - [PP|Antion]
    • Lord Philip Lundin - [RP|Romilius]
    • Lord Aaron Lee - [PP|Ormius]
    • Lord Isaac Lambert - [IS|Actavion]
    • Lord Ryan O'May - [IS|Etrini]
    • Baroness Grace Oldaker - [RP|Atlopova]
    • Baroness Sylvia Sims - [PP|Malunium]
    • Lord Michael Whitman - [RP|Ormentova]
    • Baroness Samantha Elliott - [RE|Celaton]
    • Lord Aidan Jackson - [RE|Uratano]
    • Lord Jonathan Snyder - [PP|Agraria]
    • Lord Lisen Bengtsson - [RE|Genibica]
    • Lord Sebastian Stoddard - [RE|Aquur]
    • Lord Blake Warren - [RP|Asor]
    • Lord Nemi Lindgren - [RE|Ethius]
    • Baroness Alexandra Silva - [PP|Ethetul]
    • Lord Nicholas Holm - [RP|Austrea]
    • Baroness Victoria Hopkins - [RE| Estrarctir]
    • Baroness Kayla Edmonds - [PP|Aquor]
    • Lord Jonathan Marquez - [RP|Asand]
    • Lord Kai Nguyen - [RP|Anta]
    • Baroness Angela Hyde - [RP|Uras]
    • Lord Sebastian Murakami - [PP|Timarnor]
    • Baroness Amanda Hall - [RP|Escevar]
    • Lord Mohammed Heath - [RE|Hiberaea]
    • Lord Harry Carnarvon - [IS|Olene]
    • Baroness Tara Martensson - [IS|Tyrisis]
    • Lord Nikola Nyberg - [IS|Antur]
    • Lord Benjamin Sundberg - [RP|Ponturana]
    • Lord Robert Lambert - [RP|Judevor]
    • Baroness Ava Hall - [PP|Esturas]
    • Lord Robert Delacruz - [PP|Ormur]
    • Lord Emmanuel Strom - [RE|Uraia]
    • Lord Richard Hawkins - [PP|Egartur]
    • Lord Henry Eyre - [RP|Olvum]
    • Lord Michael Doherty - [PP|Cesyca]
    • Lord Kurt Finch - [IS|Narardum]
    • Lord Dylan Babineaux - [PP|Ormaia]
    • Baroness Claire Wintergreen - [RP|Afreos]
    • Lord Dylan Lindqvist - [RP|Rhodiacta]
    • Baroness Audrey Scott - [RE|Castravum]
    • Baroness Valerie Wallace - [PP|Ormias]
    • Lord Jordan Andreasson - [RP|Oscar]
    • Lord Charles Anthony - [PP|Olmia]
    • Lord Michael Atkins - [RP|Chnarnhi]
    • Baroness Sophia Sheean - [RP|Bolagius]
    • Lord Alan Gray - [PP|Atlaia]
    • Lord Timothy Lambert - [RE|Afrernion]
    • Lord Blake Finley - [RP|Espus]
    • Baroness Sarah Dickson - [PP|Helvalius]
    • Lord Robert Rankin - [RP|Erias]
    • Baroness Madeline Barrett - [PP|Eulir]
    • Lord Thomas Olson - [RE|Estestona]
    • Lord Nathan Heger - [PP|Arcatana]
    • Baroness Abigail Hancock - [RP|Austrur]
    • Baroness Claire Tearle - [RP|Callycius]
    • Baroness Elizabeth Lamhurst - [PP|Florartis]
    • Lord Zachary Taylor - [RP|Escova]
    • Baroness Sarah Stokes - [PP|Casperos]
    • Lord George Locklear - [RP|Ordana]
    • Baroness Audrey Eliasson - [PP|Atlium]
    • Lord Nicholas Barclay - [RE|Segyegas]
    • Lord Liam Wells - [RP|Swacaea]
    • Lord Noel Haines - [PP|Afrum]
    • Baroness Olivia Walsh - [RP|Anglennir]
    • Lord Victor Lusk - [PP|Espir]
    • Lord Harrison Gothe - [PP|Charnica]
    • Baroness Natalie Holmgren - [RP|Albica]
    • Lord Matthew Meyers - [PP|Itica]
    • Baroness Louise Forsberg - [RE|Castretius]
    • Lord Malcolm Saunders - [PP|Newford]
    • Lord Elijah Sjögren - [RP|Sanuan]
    • Lord Toby Dunn - [RP|Falklas]
    • Baroness Zoe Wootten - [PP|Aqines]
    • Lord Samuel Wright - [RP|Telora]
    • Lord Richard Wallace - [RP|Tacor]
    • Lord Angus Laurel - [PP|Helm]



* - Guaranteed seats are constitutionally mandated via Article 1, Section III, I, which states: "The House of Lords of the Constitutional Monarchy of Aquitayne vested in the Magnus Magnatus shall be composed of ten members of each of the Greater Houses, thus being the House Reich, House Ei’len, and House Kon’rei, and five members of the remaining peerages." These guaranteed seats include the Titular Dukes.
Last edited by Aquitayne on Fri Nov 03, 2017 10:35 am, edited 1 time in total.
[ Embassy Program | A Collection of Essays | Parliamentary Hansard | Axalon Private Military Company | My iiwiki Page ]
[ W&A: Global Intelligence | Aquitaynian Foreign Legion | Affairs of the Region | Freyport Armory ]

I'm a former N&I RP Mentor, not very active these days but feel free to reach out if I can help with anything!

"When you have power, use it to build people, not constrict them."-Bertrand Russell
"I destroy my enemies when I make them my friends."-Abraham Lincoln


Duderology - The Study of Duder.
16:08 GHawkins I continue to be amazed by Aq's ability to fuck up his own name.

User avatar
Aquitayne
Senator
 
Posts: 3883
Founded: Jun 24, 2011
Ex-Nation

House of Commons

Postby Aquitayne » Thu Oct 19, 2017 2:24 pm

Image

House of Commons (786)



Prime Minister
    • The Right Honorable James Zaeir. Of the Royalist Party (Blue). Seated to the left of the Speaker and across to the Minority Leader.
    • Member since 1989. Represents the 74th district.

Majority Whip
    • The Right Honorable Richard Larrow. Of the Royalist Party (Blue). Seated directly behind the Prime Minister.
    • Member since 2003. Represents the 349th district.

Minority Leader
    • The Right Honorable Kirk Macklin. Of the People's Party (Red). Seated to the right of the Speaker and directly across from the Prime Minister.
    • Member since 1992. Represents the 221st district.

Minority Whip
    • The Right Honorable Nelson Lorrick. Of the People's Party (Red). Seated directly behind the Majority Leader.
    • Member since 2001. Represents the 593rd district.

Speaker
    • The Right Honorable Oliver Powell. Of the Royalist Party (Blue). Seated at the head of the chamber (Black).
    • Member since 1998. Represents the 714th district.


Royalist Party
People's Party
  1. Kirk Macklin - 221st District (Minority Leader)
  2. Jodie Slater - 708th District
  3. Kanto Ueno - 255th District
  4. Youkou Numata - 71st District
  5. Sean Murphy - 618th District
  6. Naja Vestergaard - 377th District
  7. Muhammed Ivarsson - 435th District
  8. Tenmu Yamauchi - 676th District
  9. Kai Stone - 385th District
  10. Ayuta Asano - 237th District
  11. Chloe Morgan - 67th District
  12. Johanne Christoffersen - 261st District
  13. Carl Hellström - 356th District
  14. Nathanael Jacobson - 155th District
  15. Mike Petersson - 514th District
  16. Enya Svensson - 528th District
  17. Leo Power - 29th District
  18. Joseph Benson - 210th District
  19. Hiromi Oohira - 312th District
  20. Simon Hermansson - 592nd District
  21. Daniel Tomlinson - 431st District
  22. Rita Courson - 511th District
  23. Emil Kjeldsen - 134th District
  24. Mathias Andresen - 553rd District
  25. Atsuo Ishikuno - 491st District
  26. Victor Wallin - 752nd District
  27. Robert Gross - 767th District
  28. Zakaria Wallin - 615th District
  29. Arman Martinsson - 375th District
  30. Tenshou Konno - 419th District
  31. Ruben Karlsson - 672nd District
  32. Tatsuaki Miyagi - 765th District
  33. Linda Moody - 428th District
  34. Jonathan Dunn - 628th District
  35. August Bech - 749th District
  36. Toby Wyatt - 317th District
  37. Sebastian Schultz - 586th District
  38. Ville Fransson - 356th District
  39. Rizu Maida - 57th District
  40. Yuuhi Takemura - 546th District
  41. Cameron Quinn - 370th District
  42. John Soto - 214th District
  43. Adam Lund - 301st District
  44. Tetsuo Kuroki - 653rd District
  45. James White - 357th District
  46. Tracy Rawls - 594th District
  47. Declan Lee - 458th District
  48. Sofia Jørgensen - 171st District
  49. Andy Pabst - 327th District
  50. Nelson Lorrick - 593rd District (Minority Whip)
  51. Louise More - 93rd District
  52. Magnus Dam - 755th District
  53. Leandro Söderberg - 228th District
  54. Sebastian Danielsen - 307th District
  55. Dorothy Morris - 173rd District
  56. Jonas Winther - 423rd District
  57. Hannah Cross - 640th District
  58. Bilal Martinsson - 344th District
  59. Sam Johnson - 461st District
  60. Hakuba Fujisawa - 34th District
  61. Jill Henderson - 26th District
  62. Emily Power - 516th District
  63. Kazumi Fujita - 424th District
  64. Tony Kurtz - 123rd District
  65. Rami Jansson - 190th District
  66. Sora Sawada - 550th District
  67. Junsaku Nakada - 527th District
  68. Oscar Cooper - 284th District
  69. Anders Brandt - 575th District
  70. Ryouya Oomori - 530th District
  71. Nino Norberg - 727th District
  72. Norman Wilson - 20th District
  73. Nicklas Skov - 612th District
  74. Gai Akimoto - 89th District
  75. Mutsuhiko Takaki - 415th District
  76. Tsuneki Morita - 373rd District
  77. Masao Tada - 161st District
  78. Sophia Browne - 718th District
  79. Elva Renner - 163rd District
  80. Frank Fraser - 121st District
  81. Torben Frederiksen - 455th District
  82. Emma Parsons - 392nd District
  83. Lewis Anderson - 308th District
  84. Summer Freeman - 454th District
  85. Harley Singh - 519th District
  86. Michael Chavez -421st District
  87. Masaharu Sakakihara - 688th District
  88. Millie Dwyer - 157th District
  89. Agust Ek - 159th District
  90. Magnus Kjeldsen - 526th District
  91. Johan Bech - 85th District
  92. Eisei Imano - 130th District
  93. Rosa Laursen - 367th District
  94. Matthew Biggerstaff -782nd District
  95. André Ström - 444th District
  96. Akito Nakamoto - 440th District
  97. Jacob Friis - 156th District
  98. Mattis Lundberg - 482nd District
  99. Kei Nishio - 54th District
  100. Naomi Chamberlain - 496th District
  101. Adam Steffensen - 396th District
  102. Muhammad Cole -257th District
  103. Nick Hedlund - 509th District
  104. Laura Moyer - 587th District
  105. Leon Brooks - 665th District
  106. Kasper Hansen - 186th District
  107. Kelly Wright - 518th District
  108. Clara Schultz - 243rd District
  109. Chio Ono - 251st District
  110. Kenichi Ogino - 315th District
  111. James Rose - 743rd District
  112. Jonathan Madrid - 25th District
  113. Oliver Østergaard - 80th District
  114. Masuto Fujiwara - 258th District
  115. Nicolai Kristoffersen - 658th District
  116. Mike Kjeldsen - 629th District
  117. Trey Avery - 117th District
  118. Jay Hunt - 5th District
  119. Hjalte Lind - 332nd District
  120. Esther Brandt - 596th District
  121. Andrew Williamson - 220th District
  122. Akane Nan - 262nd District
  123. Nancy Danielsson - 133rd District
  124. Nicholas Gordon - 235th District
  125. Michael Matthews - 75th District
  126. Ruby Ingram - 330th District
  127. Daisy Blake - 610th District
  128. Emre Eliasson - 774th District
  129. Yuuya Sano - 723rd District
  130. Lars Jessen - 442nd District
  131. Yuuhi Nemoto - 465th District
  132. Hampus Sundberg - 384th District
  133. Ryuuma Kubota - 631st District
  134. Mathias Clausen - 162nd District
  135. Kieran Bond - 115th District
  136. Senta Ootsuki - 254th District
  137. Malcolm Zapata - 563rd District
  138. Ralph York - 448th District
  139. Rick Bruun - 338th District
  140. Pamela Jansson - 48th District
  141. Nicolai Olsen - 407th District
  142. Nathan Salmons - 63rd District
  143. Ellis Khan - 531st District
  144. Anastasia Gibson - 564th District
  145. Mike Mathiasen - 293rd District
  146. Mauren Richardson - 230th District
  147. Gustav Møller - 37th District
  148. Alvin Svensson - 92nd District
  149. Mimir Andreasen - 678th District
  150. Taiki Nakagawa - 96th District
  151. Elliot O'Neill - 253rd District
  152. Tore Lindholm - 446th District
  153. Gabriel Alexander - 769th District
  154. Sophie Olsen - 566th District
  155. Thomas Pearson - 298th District
  156. John Price - 144th District
  157. Samuel Fowler - 13th District
  158. Ludwig Magnusson - 597th District
  159. Alexander Hargreaves - 503rd District
  160. Selin Lund - 637th District
  161. Ken Grosso - 625th District
  162. Maryam Nordström - 533rd District
  163. Ronnie McArthur - 409th District
  164. Logan Jordan - 770th District
  165. Charlie Danielsson - 14th District
  166. Arian Andersson - 199th District
  167. Antonio Foley - 510th District
  168. Benjamin Brookes - 145th District
  169. Isaac Hope - 112th District
  170. Isaac Robinson - 77th District
  171. Adam Fowler - 329th District
  172. Julio Blanch - 387th District
  173. Mohammad Schuler - 627th District
  174. Aidan Kemp - 359th District
  175. Jonny Håkansson - 150th District
  176. Christoffer Toft - 673rd District
  177. Isaac Bryan - 41st District
  178. Tage Söderberg - 323rd District
  179. Yuuwa Kanai - 324th District
  180. Rolla Mathiesen - 646th District
  181. Bianca Gustavsson - 8th District
  182. Max Sjögren - 737th District
  183. Laurits Dam - 40th District
  184. Alex Månsson - 582nd District
  185. Storm Mortensen - 400th District
  186. Elias Koch - 577th District
  187. Darwin Costello - 562nd District
  188. Yuria Tsukada - 31st District
  189. Shoudai Hotsuda - 456th District
  190. Deniz Eriksson - 278th District
  191. Yukiya Wada - 213th District
  192. Mineta Mitani - 623rd District
  193. Jordan Dobson - 24th District
  194. Shizuha Nagaoka - 340th District
  195. Ditte Bang - 534th District
  196. Randy Green - 38th District
  197. Takateru Sakamoto - 614th District
  198. Kevin Hilton - 474th District
  199. Carl Jogensen - 374th District
  200. Timmy Gregory - 523rd District
  201. Charles McCoy - 4th District
  202. Thomas Prada - 445th District
  203. David Kristoffersen - 606th District
  204. Edward Virgen - 508th District
  205. Courtney Hancock - 328th District
  206. Okahito Tabata - 136th District
  207. Shigenori Miyoshi - 167th District
  208. Nansen Petersen - 395th District
  209. Evelyn Varys - 759th District
  210. Daniel Berg - 153rd District
  211. Chisaki Chouno - 280th District
  212. Dominic Nelson - 603rd District
  213. Felix Kristiansen - 326th District
  214. Goushi Yokoyama - 44th District
  215. Mohammed Cunningham - 584th District
  216. John Holloway - 164th District
  217. Maj Forsberg - 197th District
  218. Maximilian Lindgren - 420th District
  219. Narue Kamihara - 321st District
  220. Louis Dobson - 694th District
  221. Ryouma Fujihara - 276th District
  222. Gingo Hono - 17th District
  223. Anne-Lise Holst - 45th District
  224. Simone Lund - 100th District
  225. Robert Olivo - 621st District
  226. Kalle Söderström - 452nd District
  227. Sigrid Norberg - 747th District
  228. Tilly Bell - 652nd District
  229. Henry Black - 488th District
  230. Dennis Jespersen - 42nd District
  231. Svea Olsson - 739th District
  232. Andrew Rhodes - 341st District
  233. Lucas Andresen - 50th District
  234. Billy Rogers - 647th District
  235. Luke Abbott - 165th District
  236. Mohamed Møller - 427th District
  237. Jamie Lindqvist - 264th District
  238. Noah Chandler - 601st District
  239. Andrew Todd - 242nd District
  240. Ichieihida - 636th District
  241. Kaya Kurokawa - 334th District
  242. Mads Dahl - 383rd District
  243. Sean Hobbs - 342nd District
  244. Malvina Eliasson - 422nd District
  245. Leon Phillips - 170th District
  246. Yuuna Masuda - 318th District
  247. Dennis Knudsen - 16th District
  248. Louis Hill - 733rd District
  249. Kirsten Lawrence - 684th District
  250. Ivory Hopkins - 475th District
  251. Sander Kjær - 600th District
  252. Sonia Andreasson - 493rd District
  253. Mio Ootani - 265th District
  254. Willis Reisinger - 484th District
  255. Todd Martineau - 178th District
  256. Mason Kirk - 643rd District
  257. Callum Carey - 65th District
  258. Mika Samuelsson - 201st District
  259. Michael Goss - 602nd District
  260. Jack Crawford - 172nd District
  261. Cecil Studebaker - 595th District
  262. Tegan Mills - 744th District
  263. Rasmus Iversen - 479th District
  264. Rami Göransson - 506th District
  265. Elliot Collier - 109th District
  266. Harriet Long - 363rd District
  267. Joacim Ekström - 273rd District
  268. Kieth Shook - 196th District
  269. Alberto Clarke - 166th District
  270. Ikkaku Nishihara - 95th District (Chairman of the Standing Committee on the Armed Services)
  271. Vega Lundgren - 224th District
  272. Elliot Sheppard - 734th District
  273. Lucy Garner - 683rd District
  274. Ikue Asada - 132nd District
  275. Justin Lee - 468th District
  276. Maino Okuno - 591st District
  277. Scott Chambers - 215th District
  278. Benjamin Dyer - 778th District
  279. Kim Marion - 436th District
  280. Isaac Overgaard - 520th District
  281. Joe Kelly - 760th District
  282. Liam Robertson - 337th District
  283. David Henson - 394th District
  284. Candace Gray - 551st District
  285. Mathias Larsen - 58th District
  286. Kazumi Suitani - 472nd District
  287. Adam Woodward - 343rd District
  288. Lily Barber - 371st District
  289. Hirohiko Osaka - 202nd District
  290. Marvin Smith - 565th District
  291. Francisco Graham - 231st District
  292. Harry Fox - 776th District
  293. Mimir Skov - 313th District
  294. Sadami Oono - 453rd District
  295. Nina Jönsson - 630th District
  296. Petrus Lindgren - 441st District
  297. Chelsea Williamson - 537th District
  298. Stephen Beauregard - 635th District
    .............................................................................................................................................................
Independent Socialist Party
  1. Claire Lubeck - 81st District(Party Leader)
  2. Barbara Smith - 154th District
  3. Ikuei Konishi- 462nd District
  4. Stanley Huskey- 433rd District
  5. Elisabeth Dahl- 481st District
  6. Evie Stevenson- 608th District
  7. Bea Lindgren- 499th District
  8. Aidan Law- 494th District
  9. Julie Guffey- 296th District
  10. Mikito Kawamura- 18th District
  11. Francis Madore - 434th District (Party Whip)
  12. Oscar Ibarra- 62nd District
  13. Cassandra Hansson- 687th District
  14. Tonya Garcia- 21st District
  15. Hiroya Shirai- 590th District
  16. Edna Jonsson- 76th District
  17. Ikuya Nakazawa- 209th District
  18. Josh Todd- 639th District
  19. Silke Mortensen- 378th District
  20. Valdemar Nielsen- 542nd District
  21. Emma Ferguson- 333rd District
  22. Villads Larsen- 391st District
  23. Carson Walden- 15th District
  24. Nansen Svendsen- 320th District
  25. Willy Murphy- 622nd District
  26. Morgan Hooper- 696th District
  27. Norton Holm- 1st District
  28. Sandra Lindholm- 355th District
  29. Saki Motsuzuki- 515th District
  30. Alfred Mathiesen- 28th District
  31. Benjamin Lindström- 104th District
  32. Zachary Keller- 766th District
  33. Åke Lund- 418th District
  34. Kenneth Luke- 304th District
  35. Vance Beck- 79th District
  36. Daniel Hansen- 259th District
  37. Eugene Miguel- 306th District
  38. Oskar Kristensen- 73rd District
  39. Adrian Åberg- 438th District
  40. Edward Fredriksson- 579th District
  41. Daniel Kemp- 389th District
  42. Karin Hedlund- 645th District
  43. Rania Gunnarsson- 174th District
  44. Maria Jespersen- 141st District
  45. Vladimir Kristiansen- 288th District
  46. Christopher Hancock- 200th District
  47. Timothy Lindgren- 721st District
  48. Yukitaka Shinden- 11th District
  49. Jens Mortensen- 184th District
  50. Yuma Osaka- 205th District
  51. Jacob Villadsen- 322nd District
  52. Jacob Parkin- 735th District
  53. Josh Hayward- 347th District
  54. Yahya Olsson- 548th District
  55. Amira Gustavsson- 439th District
  56. Oskar Isaksson- 758th District
  57. Jacob Olofsson- 187th District
  58. Ronald Driskell- 390th District
  59. Lorie Reese- 417th District
  60. Isaac Barry- 620th District
  61. Asger Bach- 464th District
  62. Iori Taguchi- 218th District
  63. Tosh Jeppesen- 732nd District
  64. Roberto Lundin- 649th District
  65. Finley Little- 256th District
  66. Jamie Cooke- 113th District
  67. Zachary Adams- 763rd District
  68. Marko Fredriksson - 175th District
  69. Troy Middleton - 641st District
  70. Nicolai Hedegaard - 517th District
  71. Ben Lynch - 180th District
  72. Simone Johnsen - 745th District

  1. James Zaeir - 74th District (Prime Minister)
  2. Shunta Akita - 233rd District
  3. Jake Banks - 689th District
  4. Todd Putnam - 83rd District (Chairman of the Select Committee on Intelligence)
  5. Harrison Dennis - 675th District
  6. Bent Hansen - 489th District
  7. Donald Salazar - 397th District
  8. Atsutomo Endo - 102nd District
  9. Heita Iwase - 27th District
  10. Aldin Arvidsson - 764th District
  11. Oliver Jeppesen - 589th District
  12. Koujirou Tanaka - 368th District
  13. Benjamin Isaksson - 736th District
  14. Reece Peters - 497th District
  15. Frederikke Damgaard - 316th District
  16. Diana Hines - 513th District
  17. Anders Laursen - 609th District
  18. Billy Pugh - 222nd District
  19. Marcus Christoffersen - 217th District
  20. Jade King - 19th District
  21. Nino Gustafsson - 345th District
  22. Oskar Lindberg - 559th District
  23. Aaron Barlow - 207th District (Chairman of the Standing Committee on Agriculture)
  24. Troy Forsberg - 756th District
  25. Hershel Dodson - 168th District
  26. Finlay Rogers - 128th District
  27. Martina Olsson - 443rd District
  28. Jose Darby - 135th District
  29. Oliver Powell - 714th District (Speaker)
  30. Jon Fransson - 346th District
  31. Suzune Andou - 246th District
  32. Enzo Bergman - 98th District
  33. Lars Holmberg - 114th District
  34. Per Karlsson - 500th District (Chairman of the Standing Committee on Public Revenue)
  35. Rebecca Mitchell - 540th District
  36. Wilmer Andersson - 33rd District
  37. Mary Boutwell - 557th District
  38. Hideharu Kudo - 536th District
  39. Gracie Booth - 480th District
  40. Edward Davies - 691st District
  41. Joseph Scott - 578th District
  42. Felix Lauritsen - 124th District
  43. Lucas Mikkelsen - 212th District
  44. Mario George - 535th District
  45. Tommy Håkansson - 91st District
  46. Kandra Ibarra - 247th District
  47. Rikard Henriksson - 650th District
  48. Taisuke Yanagisawa - 490th District
  49. Kimiya Ine - 192nd District
  50. William Kjeldsen - 158th District
  51. Alisha McDonald - 305th District
  52. Cameron Randall - 651st District
  53. Rachael Phaneuf - 692rd District
  54. Sadami Seki - 234th District
  55. Terry Poss - 715th District
  56. Natasja Nissen - 501st District
  57. Dennis Ortiz - 376th District
  58. Dai Nakahara - 90th District
  59. Simon Iversen - 449th District
  60. Einar Martinsson - 43rd District
  61. Luke Holloway - 485th District
  62. Jonathan Ravn - 369th District
  63. Nikolaj Mikkelsen - 177th District
  64. Poppy Gilbert - 227th District
  65. Chiho Sekine - 504th District
  66. Joachim Mathiesen - 366th District
  67. Villads Mortensen - 682nd District
  68. Iwato Hakugi - 105th District
  69. Eric Smith - 451st District
  70. Zachary Green - 585th District
  71. Steven Weaver - 469th District
  72. Isamu Ogino - 616th District
  73. Norton Ström - 46th District (Chairman of the Standing Committee on Appropriations)
  74. Elise Reid - 722nd District
  75. Mads Mogensen - 699th District
  76. James Rogers - 473rd District
  77. Lasse Berg - 547th District
  78. Eric Cornish - 60th District
  79. Melisa Bergqvist - 127th District
  80. Dennis Gustafsson - 325th District
  81. Yukimi Sakakihara - 195th District
  82. Harrison Sundström - 581st District
  83. Maiha Shinoda - 300th District
  84. Rina Taguchi - 598th District
  85. Ivan Gustavsson - 275th District
  86. Zackary Russell - 633rd District
  87. Jacob Parker - 219th District
  88. Harrison Heath - 450th District
  89. Richard Baker - 463rd District
  90. Linnea Nordström - 674th District
  91. Robert Foran - 476th District
  92. Archie Gregory - 381st District
  93. Tristan Christoffersen - 686th District
  94. George Law - 492nd District
  95. Camilla Ravn - 404th District
  96. Maudie Bishop - 122nd District
  97. Jakob Holmgren - 680th District
  98. Viktoria Dahl - 664th District
  99. Christian Iversen - 78th District
  100. Lauren Chamberlain - 358th District
  101. Nova Nyström - 238th District
  102. Ron Erickson - 416th District
  103. Sumiaki Hatakeyama - 361st District
  104. Owen Bradley - 249th District
  105. Keishuu Ono - 751st District
  106. Satomi Ito - 775th District
  107. Wiggo Norberg - 728th District
  108. Tomomi Akita - 402nd District
  109. Martin Jørgensen - 382nd District
  110. Matthew Mejorado - 272nd District
  111. Abbie Hooper - 705th District
  112. Chris Licht - 32nd District
  113. Richard Larrow - 349th District (Majority Whip)
  114. Motohiro Konno - 299th District
  115. Tobias Nilsson - 512th District
  116. Rise Kawata - 292nd District
  117. Mark Steffensen - 706th District
  118. Haruki Horiguchi - 169th District
  119. Yusuf Gunnarsson - 252nd District
  120. Vanna Nyström - 319th District
  121. Millie John - 22nd District
  122. Sixten Blomqvist - 185th District
  123. Arvin Jonasson - 314th District
  124. Christopher Stlaurent - 7th District
  125. Floyd Butler - 659th District
  126. Norton Samuelsson - 6th District
  127. Emre Strömberg - 116th District (Chairman of the Standing Committee on Government Oversight)
  128. Liam Christoffersen - 248th District
  129. Chitose Nishimoto - 772nd District
  130. Herbert McDonald - 660th District
  131. William Svendsen - 731st District
  132. Aidan Hughes - 654th District
  133. Lasse Andersen - 107th District
  134. Kristi Hodge - 410th District
  135. William White - 88th District
  136. James Marsh - 151st District
  137. Aemi Iwase - 198th District
  138. Ryuuto Oikawa - 225th District
  139. Saika Nishihara - 757th District
  140. Jessica Barr - 661st District
  141. Nina Larsen - 149th District
  142. Zakaria Olsson - 110th District
  143. Luigi Maddox - 648th District
  144. Emilio Göransson - 203rd District
  145. Jamie Svensson - 274th District
  146. Johnny Spinelli - 372nd District
  147. Logan Lane - 268th District
  148. Nicoline Carlsen - 724th District
  149. Chisa Tsuda - 365th District
  150. Sander Hermansen - 532nd District
  151. Nansen Jessen - 12th District
  152. Takuei Kosaka - 669th District
  153. Hannah Skov - 741st District
  154. Alice Garner - 297th District
  155. Louis Bartlett - 717th District
  156. Shinpei Kojima - 146th District
  157. Kikuma Komeda - 271st District
  158. Leandro Sundström - 748th District
  159. Matthew Henriksson - 211th District
  160. Annemette Berg - 525th District
  161. Robert Smith - 223rd District
  162. Luke Hyde - 729th District
  163. Zackarias Nyström - 143rd District
  164. Johan Bergqvist - 666th District
  165. Rachel Gibson - 140th District
  166. Kazumu Takei - 703rd District
  167. Eva Flynn - 9th District
  168. Willie Barkley - 380th District
  169. Ruth Henriksson - 571st District
  170. Bryon Sliva - 495th District
  171. Thomas Brown - 241st District
  172. Satoaki Hiramatsu - 698th District
  173. Tsugumi Taketou - 632nd District
  174. Kimi Eliasson - 142nd District
  175. Nathan Karlsson - 486th District
  176. Eskil Petersson - 406th District
  177. William Carlsson - 709th District
  178. Nelson Nilsson - 411th District
  179. Rebecca Austin - 30th District
  180. Lucas Eriksen - 3rd District
  181. John Theriot - 750th District
  182. Carlos Brien - 294th District
  183. Nansen Villadsen - 285th District
  184. Molly Benson - 668th District
  185. Allan Olofsson - 677th District
  186. Juanita Dennis - 403rd District
  187. Alfred Pedersen - 725th District
  188. Keith Kleinschmidt - 51st District
  189. Derrick Kohlmeier - 583rd District
  190. Michael Nichols - 478th District
  191. Yamahiko Harada - 695th District
  192. Robert Schwartz - 569th District
  193. Yuuha Sato - 561st District
  194. Nahoko Matsushita - 626th District (Chairman of the Standing Committee on Financial Institutions)
  195. Ruben Dahl - 779th District
  196. Frode Bergström - 69th District
  197. Mary Patnode - 784th District
  198. Jakob Bruun - 52nd District
  199. Yue Uchiumi - 470th District
  200. Fredrica Berggren - 425th District
  201. Pascal Håkansson - 10th District
  202. Samuel Charlton - 702nd District
  203. Zara Birch - 671st District
  204. Harvey Hasting - 663rd District
  205. Samantha Hermansen - 555th District
  206. Constance Morehead - 538th District
  207. Matilde Söderström - 785th District
  208. Joel Newton - 558th District
  209. Bertram Villadsen - 36th District
  210. Ichie Furukawa - 707th District
  211. Dylan Hussain - 289th District
  212. Victor Bak - 281st District
  213. Leon Blom - 505th District
  214. Nicolas Bengtsson - 287th District
  215. Kimio Ono - 360th District
  216. Simon Kristiansen - 467th District
  217. Laurits Dam - 189th District
  218. Samuel Newman - 657th District
  219. Elana Henriksson - 697th District
  220. Rania Forsberg - 567th District
  221. Finley Chan - 413th District
  222. Torben Schou - 700th District
  223. Lucas Stokes - 730th District
  224. Peter Talbot - 229th District
  225. Hana Carlsson - 111th District
  226. Sander Vestergaard - 86th District
  227. Homika Oosawa - 364th District
  228. Michael Thygesen - 667th District
  229. Yurino Meshizuka - 726th District
  230. Dennis Daily - 611th District
  231. Yoshiyuki Ootani - 97th District (Chairman of the Standing Committee on Transportation and Infrastructure)
  232. Gladys Miller - 459th District
  233. Shinji Morioka - 39th District
  234. Ebbe Nyström - 429th District
  235. Helmer Dahlberg - 339th District
  236. Mary Cobble - 604th District
  237. James Mark - 250th District
  238. Egil Ström - 541st District
  239. Carl Christoffersen - 240th District
  240. Mia Jørgensen - 118th District
  241. Kayla Dixon - 66th District
  242. Dina Ivarsson - 182nd District
  243. Carl-Johan Jansson - 655th District
  244. Mattis Hellström - 399th District
  245. Gaku Miyauchi - 269th District
  246. Toshiharu Goto - 690th District
  247. Crystal Mendelson - 386th District
  248. Olivia Åberg - 283rd District
  249. Devin Jönsson - 573rd District (Chairwoman of the Standing Committee of the Judiciary)
  250. Max Sheppard - 754th District
  251. Patrick Gustavsson - 524th District
  252. Adam Franklin - 447th District
  253. David Gray - 502nd District
  254. Jacob Johansson - 236th District
  255. Annamarie Chapell - 216th District (Chairwoman of the Standing Committee on Ethics)
  256. Harry Jordan - 239th District
  257. Ataru Akimoto - 712th District (Chairman of the Standing Committee on Foreign Affairs)
  258. Todd Garner - 309th District
  259. Aksel Johansen - 738th District
  260. Chris Lynch - 270th District
  261. Youki Ochi - 716th District
  262. Joel Glover - 426th District
  263. Arvin Olsson - 84th District
  264. Adel Gustafsson - 362nd District
  265. Michael Jonasson - 2nd District
  266. Hiroya Mikami - 232nd District
  267. Thea Klausen - 183rd District
  268. Kazushi Chiba - 457th District
  269. Charbel Sandström - 55th District
  270. Sarah Dam - 529th District
  271. Julius Laursen - 82nd District
  272. Leo Holland - 617th District (Chairman of the Standing Committee on Education and the Workforce
  273. Oliver Barber - 393rd District
  274. Leon Gunnarsson - 670th District
  275. Nicolai Pettersson - 260th District
  276. Laura Wall - 64th District
  277. Mathias Iversen - 208th District
  278. Pierre Lundqvist - 23rd District
  279. Yuusou Shintani - 263rd District
  280. Frederik Overgaard - 295th District
  281. Julia Persson - 634th District
  282. Gerald Ford - 119th District
  283. Victor Steffensen - 354th District
  284. Leon Ellis - 599th District
  285. Nathan Hunt - 290th District
  286. Jack Ross - 181st District
  287. Anne Lund - 768th District
  288. Erina Nomura - 311th District
  289. Ichiei Imano - 679th District
  290. Emelie Lindgren - 291st District
  291. Marius Jensen - 539th District
  292. John Bell - 245th District
  293. Erena Kodama - 720th District
  294. Claude Ayoub - 746th District
  295. Thomas Bruun - 483rd District
  296. Alexandra Berry - 753rd District
  297. Jason Phillips - 131st District
  298. Kenneth Green - 568th District
  299. Naja Jessen - 47th District
  300. Gakushi Kanazawa - 543rd District
  301. Hagino Suitani - 188th District
  302. Lewis Armstrong - 138th District
  303. James Salmons - 414th District
  304. Elijah Rittenhouse - 761st District
  305. Kai Herbert - 624th District
  306. Makihiko Nagashima - 574th District
  307. Kate Fry - 53rd District
  308. Mehdi Axelsson - 312th District
  309. Dylan Blackburn - 549th District (Chairman of the Standing Committee on Budget)
  310. Christopher Eisenberg - 607th District
  311. Nobutaka Sakai - 740th District
  312. Glinda Cantu - 701st District
  313. Ava Engström - 120th District
  314. Alvin Arceneaux - 430th District (Chairman of the Standing Committee on House Administration)
  315. Nari Osaka - 786th District

Republicans
  1. Charlotte Pharoway - 656th District (Party Leader)
  2. Henry Spencer - 704th District
  3. Momo Oogusuku - 777th District
  4. Mikkel Østergaard - 129th District
  5. Elle Fredriksson - 125th District
  6. Kinya Nakajima - 719th District
  7. Hiraku Matsushima - 545th District
  8. Doris Jones - 471st District
  9. Anna Møller - 176th District
  10. Sean Sims - 160th District
  11. Miyo Mutou - 507th District
  12. Samuel Nyman - 277th District
  13. Amar Nyberg - 56th District
  14. Bruce Miller - 194th District
  15. Tatsuya Fujikawa - 59th District
  16. Ronald Michael - 742nd District
  17. Adriana Gunnarsson - 303rd District (Party Whip)
  18. Victor Ravn - 310th District
  19. Benjamin Randall - 226th District
  20. James Perez - 408th District
  21. Serena Kurita - 605th District
  22. Madison Farrell - 638th District
  23. Valerie Brandt - 379th District
  24. Tegan Schofield - 351st District
  25. Kiri Hasegawa - 152nd District
  26. Villads Klausen - 762nd District
  27. Beniko Nakagawa - 352nd District
  28. Ibuki Maida - 108th District
  29. Victor Hermansen - 405th District
  30. Pernilla Nyström - 437th District
  31. Haruo Sakuma - 552nd District
  32. Nikolaj Lind - 432nd District
  33. Yuu Kochi - 244th District
  34. Sakimi Kamimura - 412th District
  35. Asger Gregersen - 781st District
  36. Jerome Butcher - 106th District
  37. Matthew Horst - 61st District
  38. Spencer Briggs - 681st District
  39. Dominic Hewitt - 72nd District
  40. Kimberly Dixon - 711th District
  41. Finley Sharpe - 302nd District
  42. Oskar Carlsen - 522nd District
  43. Thomas Schou - 401st District
  44. Wilhelm Olofsson - 572nd District
  45. Shizuo Kunai - 350th District
  46. Mami Morimoto - 613th District
  47. Jordan Turnbull - 35th District
  48. Ui Asano - 191st District
  49. Naotake Amano - 588th District
  50. Edward Woodward - 99th District
  51. Heima Takano - 267th District
  52. Joshua Bond - 619th District
  53. Edgar Johns - 349th District
  54. Rhys Lamb - 331st District
  55. William Sandler - 570th District
  56. Carl Paulsen - 780th District
  57. Tenchi Murayama - 266th District
  58. Alfred Larsen - 49th District
  59. Danny Ström - 773rd District
  60. Nikolaj Clausen - 103rd District
  61. Noel Lundin - 460th District
  62. John Walton - 771st District
  63. Rim Abrahamsson - 560th District

Environmentalists
  1. Amy Haroldsson - 101st District (Party Leader) (Chairwoman of the Standing Committee on Natural Resources)
  2. Oliver Garcia - 487th District (Chairman of the Standing Committee on Energy and Commerce)
  3. Logan Akhtar - 279th District
  4. Oliver Löfgren - 580th District
  5. Leon French - 193rd District
  6. Laura King - 544th District
  7. Rasmus Bengtsson - 148th District
  8. Kousuke Koda - 713th District
  9. Malva Abrahamsson - 662nd District
  10. Christian Christoffersen - 685th District
  11. Charles Nguyen - 139th District
  12. Tony Larsson - 521st District
  13. Sebastian Mogensen - 335th District
  14. Lewis Fitzgerald - 477th District (Party Whip)
  15. Daniel Eriksen - 498th District
  16. Amelia Nichols - 398th District
  17. Russell Frazier - 644th District
  18. Henric Hedlund - 353rd District
  19. James Dawson - 710th District
  20. Peter Magnusson - 348th District
  21. Eugene Miller - 466th District
  22. Kikuno Hirata - 336th District
  23. Carlos Martinsson - 179th District
  24. Shousei Taue - 286th District
  25. Robert Schuler - 137th District
  26. Mads Andresen - 282nd District
  27. Nancy Suggs - 206th District
  28. Björn Lind - 94th District
  29. Thomas Eliasson - 693rd District
  30. Simon Thygesen - 783rd District
  31. Saeka Nozaki - 576th District
  32. Christina Lauritsen - 126th District
  33. Markus Jonasson - 68th District
  34. Trine Søndergaard - 70th District
  35. Brian Hecker - 556th District
  36. Alex Newman - 147th District
  37. Cristine Appling - 554th District
  38. Nathan Sharp - 388th District
Last edited by Aquitayne on Thu Nov 23, 2017 9:59 am, edited 6 times in total.
[ Embassy Program | A Collection of Essays | Parliamentary Hansard | Axalon Private Military Company | My iiwiki Page ]
[ W&A: Global Intelligence | Aquitaynian Foreign Legion | Affairs of the Region | Freyport Armory ]

I'm a former N&I RP Mentor, not very active these days but feel free to reach out if I can help with anything!

"When you have power, use it to build people, not constrict them."-Bertrand Russell
"I destroy my enemies when I make them my friends."-Abraham Lincoln


Duderology - The Study of Duder.
16:08 GHawkins I continue to be amazed by Aq's ability to fuck up his own name.

User avatar
Aquitayne
Senator
 
Posts: 3883
Founded: Jun 24, 2011
Ex-Nation

Standing Committees

Postby Aquitayne » Thu Oct 19, 2017 2:24 pm

Image



Committee
Members
Agriculture
    • Aaron Barlow - 207th (RP) (Chairman)
    • Martina Olsson - 443rd (RP)
    • Tommy Håkansson - 91st (RP)
    • Dai Nakahara - 90th (RP)
    • Jonas Winther - 423rd (PP)
    • Cameron Quinn - 370th (PP)
    • Adam Lund - 301st (PP)
    • Hiroya Shirai- 590th (IS)
    • Kinya Nakajima - 719th (RE)
    • Jordan Turnbull - 35th (RE)
    • Shousei Taue - 286th (EN)
Appropriations
    • Norton Ström - 46th (RP) (Chairman)
    • Luke Holloway - 485th (RP)
    • Rina Taguchi - 598th (RP)
    • Robert Foran - 476th (RP)
    • Maiha Shinoda - 300th (RP)
    • Elva Renner - 163rd (PP)
    • Hannah Cross - 640th (PP)
    • Tetsuo Kuroki - 653rd (PP)
    • Oscar Ibarra- 62nd (IS)
    • Hiroya Shirai- 590th (IS)
    • Victor Hermansen - 405th (RE)
    • Jordan Turnbull - 35th (RE)
    • Carl Paulsen - 780th (RE)
    • Nathan Sharp - 388th (EN)
    • Saeka Nozaki - 576th (EN)
Armed Services
    • Saika Nishihara - 757th (RP) (Chairman)
    • Liam Christoffersen - 248th (RP)
    • Tobias Nilsson - 512th (RP)
    • Emre Strömberg - 116th (RP)
    • Vanna Nyström - 319th (RP)
    • Martin Jørgensen - 382nd (RP)
    • Nicolai Kristoffersen - 658th (PP)
    • Leon Brooks - 665th (PP)
    • Agust Ek - 159th (PP)
    • James Rose - 743rd (PP)
    • Julie Guffey- 296th (IS)
    • Barbara Smith - 154th (IS)
    • Haruo Sakuma - 552nd (RE)
    • Finley Sharpe - 302nd (RE)
    • Björn Lind - 94th (EN)
Budget
    • Dylan Blackburn - 549th (RP) (Chairman)
    • Claude Ayoub - 746th (RP)
    • Jack Ross - 181st (RP)
    • Jason Phillips - 131st (RP)
    • Lewis Armstrong - 138th (RP)
    • Sadami Oono - 453rd (PP)
    • Hirohiko Osaka - 202nd (PP)
    • Chelsea Williamson - 537th (PP)
    • Zachary Keller - 766th (IS)
    • Daniel Kemp - 389th (IS)
    • Ibuki Maida - 108th (RE)
    • William Sandler - 570th (RE)
    • Peter Magnusson - 348th (EN)
    • Björn Lind - 94th (EN)
Education and the Workforce
    • Leo Holland - 617th (RP) (Chairman)
    • Gladys Miller - 459th (RP)
    • Victor Bak - 281st (RP)
    • Bertram Villadsen - 36th (RP)
    • Jamie Lindqvist - 264th (PP)
    • Sigrid Norberg - 747th (PP)
    • Simone Lund - 100th (PP)
    • Silke Mortensen- 378th (IS)
    • Willy Murphy- 622nd (IS)
    • Momo Oogusuku - 777th (RE)
    • Amar Nyberg - 56th (RE)
    • Carlos Martinsson - 179th (EN)
    • Cristine Appling - 554th (EN)
Energy and Commerce
    • Oliver Garcia - 487th (EN) (Chairman)
    • Charles Nguyen - 139th (EN)
    • Nari Osaka - 786th (RP)
    • Gakushi Kanazawa - 543rd (RP)
    • Lewis Armstrong - 138th (RP)
    • Lily Barber - 371st (PP)
    • Adam Woodward - 343rd (PP)
    • Elliot Sheppard - 734th (PP)
    • Aidan Law- 494th (IS)
    • Willy Murphy- 622nd (IS)
    • Benjamin Randall - 226th (RE)
    • Madison Farrell - 638th (RE)
Ethics
    • Annamarie Chapell - 216th (RP) (Chairwoman)
    • David Gray - 502nd (RP)
    • Adel Gustafsson - 362nd (RP)
    • Mason Kirk - 643rd (PP)
    • Louis Hill - 733rd (PP)
    • Jack Crawford - 172nd (PP)
    • Mikito Kawamura- 18th (IS)
    • Tegan Schofield - 351st (RE)
    • Eugene Miller - 466th (EN)
Financial Institutions
    • Nahoko Matsushita - 626th (RP) (Chairman)
    • Keith Kleinschmidt - 51st (RP)
    • Kimi Eliasson - 142nd (RP)
    • Jakob Bruun - 52nd (RP)
    • Christoffer Toft - 673rd (PP)
    • Adam Fowler - 329th (PP)
    • Jordan Dobson - 24th (PP)
    • Maria Jespersen- 141st (IS)
    • Eugene Miguel- 306th (IS)
    • Åke Lund- 418th (IS)
    • Valerie Brandt - 379th (RE)
    • Tatsuya Fujikawa - 59th (RE)
    • Matthew Horst - 61st (RE)
    • Shousei Taue - 286th (EN)
    • Lewis Fitzgerald - 477th (EN)
Foreign Affairs
    • Ataru Akimoto - 712th (RP) (Chairman)
    • Yuusou Shintani - 263rd (RP)
    • William Svendsen - 731st (RP)
    • Viktoria Dahl - 664th (RP)
    • Robert Foran - 476th (RP)
    • Kei Nishio - 54th (PP)
    • Eisei Imano - 130th (PP)
    • Jay Hunt - 5th (PP)
    • Stanley Huskey- 433rd (IS)
    • Morgan Hooper- 696th (IS)
    • Silke Mortensen- 378th (IS)
    • Mikkel Østergaard - 129th (RE)
    • Serena Kurita - 605th (RE)
    • Beniko Nakagawa - 352nd (RE)
    • Charles Nguyen - 139th (EN)
House Administration
    • Alvin Arceneaux - 430th (RP) (Chairwoman)
    • Dylan Blackburn - 549th (RP)
    • Alexandra Berry - 753rd (RP)
    • Hirohiko Osaka - 202nd (PP)
    • Candace Gray - 551st (PP)
    • Bea Lindgren- 499th (IS)
    • Jens Mortensen- 184th (IS)
    • Naotake Amano - 588th (RE)
    • Yuu Kochi - 244th (RE)
    • Daniel Eriksen - 498th (EN)
Judiciary
    • Devin Jönsson - 573rd (RP) (Chairman)
    • James Mark - 250th (RP)
    • Shinji Morioka - 39th (RP)
    • Malvina Eliasson - 422nd (PP)
    • Noah Chandler - 601st (PP)
    • Jacob Olofsson- 187th (IS)
    • Tosh Jeppesen- 732nd (IS)
    • Kinya Nakajima - 719th (RE)
    • James Perez - 408th (RE)
    • James Dawson - 710th (EN)
    • Tony Larsson - 521st (EN)
Natural Resources
    • Amy Haroldsson - 101st (EN) (Chairwoman)
    • Oliver Löfgren - 580th (EN)
    • Laura King - 544th (EN)
    • Michael Thygesen - 667th (RP)
    • Gladys Miller - 459th (RP)
    • Rania Forsberg - 567th (RP)
    • Svea Olsson - 739t (PP)
    • Kalle Söderström - 452nd (PP)
    • Daniel Hansen- 259th (IS)
    • Simone Johnsen - 745th (IS)
    • Villads Klausen - 762nd (RE)
    • Samuel Nyman - 277th (RE)
Government Oversight
    • Emre Strömberg - 116th (RP) (Chairman)
    • Haruki Horiguchi - 169th (RP)
    • Rise Kawata - 292nd (RP)
    • Elise Reid - 722nd (RP)
    • Tsuneki Morita - 373rd (PP)
    • Kazumi Fujita - 424th (PP)
    • Emily Power - 516th (PP)
    • Cassandra Hansson - 687th (IS)
    • Tonya Garcia - 21st (IS)
    • Bea Lindgren - 499th (IS)
    • Anna Møller - 176th (RE)
    • Amar Nyberg - 56th (RE)
    • Serena Kurita - 605th (RE)
    • Trine Søndergaard - 70th (EN)
    • Christina Lauritsen - 126th (EN)
    • Mads Andresen - 282nd (EN)
Transportation and Infrastructure
    • Yoshiyuki Ootani - 97th (RP) (Chairman)
    • Lucas Stokes - 730th (RP)
    • Nicolas Bengtsson - 287th (RP)
    • Todd Garner - 309th (RP)
    • Kaya Kurokawa - 334th (PP)
    • Louis Hill - 733rd (PP)
    • Jack Crawford - 172nd (PP)
    • Ikuya Nakazawa- 209th (IS)
    • Julie Guffey- 296th (IS)
    • Victor Ravn - 310th (RE)
    • Kiri Hasegawa - 152nd (RE)
    • Amelia Nichols - 398th (EN)
    • Sebastian Mogensen - 335th (EN)
Public Revenue
    • Per Karlsson - 500th (RP) (Chairman)
    • Oliver Lynch - 714th (RP)
    • Donald Salazar - 397th (RP)
    • Jake Banks - 689th (RP)
    • Heita Iwase - 27th (RP)
    • Sean Murphy - 618th (PP)
    • Kanto Ueno - 255th (PP)
    • Rita Courson - 511th (PP)
    • Mathias Andresen - 553rd (PP)
    • Edward Fredriksson- 579th (IS)
    • Zachary Keller- 766th (IS)
    • Oskar Isaksson- 758th (IS)
    • Kiri Hasegawa - 152nd (RE)
    • Henry Spencer - 704th (RE)
    • Samuel Nyman - 277th (RE)
    • Rasmus Bengtsson - 148th (EN)
    • Eugene Miller - 466th (EN)
    • Cristine Appling - 554th (EN)
Select Committee on Intelligence
    • Todd Putnam - 83rd (RP) (Chairman)
    • Lauren Chamberlain - 358th (RP)
    • Jacob Parker - 219th (RP)
    • Muhammad Cole -257th (PP)
    • Summer Freeman - 454th (PP)
    • Trey Avery - 117th (PP)
    • Jacob Olofsson- 187th (IS)
    • Iori Taguchi- 218th (IS)
    • Matthew Horst - 61st (RE)
    • Beniko Nakagawa - 352nd (RE)
    • Oliver Garcia - 487th (EN)
    • Kousuke Koda - 713th (EN)
[ Embassy Program | A Collection of Essays | Parliamentary Hansard | Axalon Private Military Company | My iiwiki Page ]
[ W&A: Global Intelligence | Aquitaynian Foreign Legion | Affairs of the Region | Freyport Armory ]

I'm a former N&I RP Mentor, not very active these days but feel free to reach out if I can help with anything!

"When you have power, use it to build people, not constrict them."-Bertrand Russell
"I destroy my enemies when I make them my friends."-Abraham Lincoln


Duderology - The Study of Duder.
16:08 GHawkins I continue to be amazed by Aq's ability to fuck up his own name.


Return to NationStates

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Adab, Galimencia, Islamic Holy Sites, Lanansia, Neo Prutenia, Nordeslund, Polish Prussian Commonwealth, Romextly, Silvedania, Taiwanese South West Africa, Tyrantio Land

Advertisement

Remove ads