NATION

PASSWORD

Serbian Soviet Union Factbook

A place to put national factbooks, embassy exchanges, and other information regarding the nations of the world. [In character]
User avatar
Serbian_Soviet_Union
Ambassador
 
Posts: 1718
Founded: Feb 11, 2009
Left-Leaning College State

Serbian Soviet Union Factbook

Postby Serbian_Soviet_Union » Tue Jul 28, 2009 6:40 am

Nation's Name: The Federation of the Serbian Soviet Union
King of FSSU: Kralj Aleksandar Karadjordjevic
Patriach of the Orthodox Church of Serbs: Irinej Fabijan Filipovic
Government Type: Federation/Conservative/Capitalist Paradise
Legislature: Federal Parliament Assembly
President: Vojislav Ljubicic
Prime-minister: Ivan Markovic
Foreign Minister: Stjepan Klisanin
Defense Minister: Dragomir Sutanovac

Official language: Serbian, (English,optional)
Regional Languages: Croatian, Bosnian, Slovenian, Macedonian and Montenegrin
National Anthem: Boze Pravde(God of Justice)
FSSU Motto: S Verom U Boga Sloboda Ili Smrt

National Currency: Dinar
Calling code: +381
Internet TDL: + SU

Population: 1,092,000,000
Death rate per year: 21,000,000
Birth rate per year: 28,000,000

Ethnic Groups: Serbian, Croatian, Bosnian, Montenegrin, Macedonian, Slovenian and others
Census: 80% Serbians, 8% Croatians, 4% Bosnians, 3% Slovenians 3% Montenegrin 1% Macedonians and 1% Others
Area: 4,855,804 kmĀ²

Economy

Gross Domestic Product: $103,906,700,045,384
GDP Per Capita: $59,340 (2009)
Consumption: $63,906,700,045,384
Exchange Rate: 1 Dinar = $2.50 USD
Nations Yearly Budget: $41,000,000,000,000
Administration: $3,500,000,000,000
Social Welfare: $500,000,000,000
Health Care: $5,500,000,000,000
Religion and Spirituality: $150,000,000,000
Defence: $19,000,000,000,000
Law and Order: $10,000,000,000,000
Commerce: $9,500,000,000,000
Public Transport: $4,500,000,000,000
The Environment: $1,800,000,000,000
Social Equality: $200,000,000


FACTBOOK IS STILL UNDERCONSTRUCTION

NO OOC/IC COMMENTS PLEASE


MAP OF THE FEDERATION OF THE SERBIAN SOVIET UNION

Cabinet Positions of the Federation of the Serbian Soviet Union

Ministry of Foreign Affairs
Ministry of Defense
Ministry of Interior
Ministry of Health
Ministry of Energy
Ministry of Minning
Ministry of Internal Affairs
Ministry of Finances & Economics
Ministry of Science and Technology
Ministry of Information Technology
Ministry of Research and Development
Ministry of Justice
Ministry of Tourism & Hospitality
Ministry of Infrastructure
Ministry of Arts & Culture
Ministry of Transport
Ministry of Environment
Ministry of Diaspora
Ministry of Agrilculture

National Security Departments

1. National Security Agency
2. Central Intelligence Service
3. Secret Police Service
4. Foreign Intelligence Service
5. Military Intelligence Service
6. Secret Intelligence Agency
7. Federal Police


(updated 26.8.09, 11.32AM)
Last edited by Serbian_Soviet_Union on Mon Feb 04, 2013 1:07 am, edited 17 times in total.
Zastava Arms Inc Cheap Military Hardware: http://forum.nationstates.net/viewtopic.php?f=6&t=6443
Zastava Energy Inc & Zastava Oil Corporation: viewtopic.php?f=6&t=7806
Full member of: AMNAT, CIN, SCUTUM, CA, VA, PSUS
Observer Member of: GIA, EA, CI

Defcon: (1) (2) (3) (4) (5) State of War/State of Emergency || Preparation for a possible war
Military size 5% Active || 2.5% Reserves
Government Type: Capitalist, Conservative, Right Wing, Democratic
FSSU Nations Factbook: http://forum.nationstates.net/viewtopic.php?f=23&t=9558
Serbian Broadcasting News: viewtopic.php?f=5&t=9733
Baxtell Heavy Engineering Droid Works

User avatar
Serbian_Soviet_Union
Ambassador
 
Posts: 1718
Founded: Feb 11, 2009
Left-Leaning College State

Re: Serbian Soviet Union Factbook

Postby Serbian_Soviet_Union » Tue Jul 28, 2009 10:20 pm

Government
Zastava Arms Inc Cheap Military Hardware: http://forum.nationstates.net/viewtopic.php?f=6&t=6443
Zastava Energy Inc & Zastava Oil Corporation: viewtopic.php?f=6&t=7806
Full member of: AMNAT, CIN, SCUTUM, CA, VA, PSUS
Observer Member of: GIA, EA, CI

Defcon: (1) (2) (3) (4) (5) State of War/State of Emergency || Preparation for a possible war
Military size 5% Active || 2.5% Reserves
Government Type: Capitalist, Conservative, Right Wing, Democratic
FSSU Nations Factbook: http://forum.nationstates.net/viewtopic.php?f=23&t=9558
Serbian Broadcasting News: viewtopic.php?f=5&t=9733
Baxtell Heavy Engineering Droid Works

User avatar
Serbian_Soviet_Union
Ambassador
 
Posts: 1718
Founded: Feb 11, 2009
Left-Leaning College State

Re: Serbian Soviet Union Factbook

Postby Serbian_Soviet_Union » Tue Jul 28, 2009 10:20 pm

Economy

Exports: Oil, Uranium, Gas, Coal, Copper, Steel, Iron, Metal, Woods, Mobile Phones, Computers, Aircrafts, Automobiles, Naval Ships, Ammunitions, Weapons, Foods, Drinks Beverages, and Agrilculture Foods (Fruits & Vegetables).

Imports: Automobile, Raw Materials, Farming Equipments, Gamming Consoles, Military Eqipments & Hardwares, Ammunitions and Industrial Hardware & Equipments.

Exchange Rate: 1 Dinar = $2.50USD

FSSU Currencies
Dinar Notes: 5.00, 10.00, 20.00, 50.00, 100.00, 200.00, 500.00, 1,000, 5,000
Kuna Coins: 1K, 2K, 5K, 10K, 20K, 50K
Last edited by Serbian_Soviet_Union on Mon Aug 17, 2009 12:36 am, edited 2 times in total.
Zastava Arms Inc Cheap Military Hardware: http://forum.nationstates.net/viewtopic.php?f=6&t=6443
Zastava Energy Inc & Zastava Oil Corporation: viewtopic.php?f=6&t=7806
Full member of: AMNAT, CIN, SCUTUM, CA, VA, PSUS
Observer Member of: GIA, EA, CI

Defcon: (1) (2) (3) (4) (5) State of War/State of Emergency || Preparation for a possible war
Military size 5% Active || 2.5% Reserves
Government Type: Capitalist, Conservative, Right Wing, Democratic
FSSU Nations Factbook: http://forum.nationstates.net/viewtopic.php?f=23&t=9558
Serbian Broadcasting News: viewtopic.php?f=5&t=9733
Baxtell Heavy Engineering Droid Works

User avatar
Serbian_Soviet_Union
Ambassador
 
Posts: 1718
Founded: Feb 11, 2009
Left-Leaning College State

Re: Serbian Soviet Union Factbook

Postby Serbian_Soviet_Union » Tue Jul 28, 2009 10:21 pm

Demography
Zastava Arms Inc Cheap Military Hardware: http://forum.nationstates.net/viewtopic.php?f=6&t=6443
Zastava Energy Inc & Zastava Oil Corporation: viewtopic.php?f=6&t=7806
Full member of: AMNAT, CIN, SCUTUM, CA, VA, PSUS
Observer Member of: GIA, EA, CI

Defcon: (1) (2) (3) (4) (5) State of War/State of Emergency || Preparation for a possible war
Military size 5% Active || 2.5% Reserves
Government Type: Capitalist, Conservative, Right Wing, Democratic
FSSU Nations Factbook: http://forum.nationstates.net/viewtopic.php?f=23&t=9558
Serbian Broadcasting News: viewtopic.php?f=5&t=9733
Baxtell Heavy Engineering Droid Works

User avatar
Serbian_Soviet_Union
Ambassador
 
Posts: 1718
Founded: Feb 11, 2009
Left-Leaning College State

Re: Serbian Soviet Union Factbook

Postby Serbian_Soviet_Union » Tue Jul 28, 2009 10:21 pm

Military

Facts










Army180000000
Navy40000000
Air-force30000000
Military Police5000000
Special Operations task force10000000
Total Active Military Personnels265,000,000
Nuclear weaponsyes, 30000
Chemical/biological weaponsyes
total military budget$66,000,000,000,000
Mandatory Military ServiceYes
Reservist|Civilian Territorial Defense500,000,000
[/align]
Last edited by Serbian_Soviet_Union on Fri Mar 18, 2011 9:03 pm, edited 2 times in total.
Zastava Arms Inc Cheap Military Hardware: http://forum.nationstates.net/viewtopic.php?f=6&t=6443
Zastava Energy Inc & Zastava Oil Corporation: viewtopic.php?f=6&t=7806
Full member of: AMNAT, CIN, SCUTUM, CA, VA, PSUS
Observer Member of: GIA, EA, CI

Defcon: (1) (2) (3) (4) (5) State of War/State of Emergency || Preparation for a possible war
Military size 5% Active || 2.5% Reserves
Government Type: Capitalist, Conservative, Right Wing, Democratic
FSSU Nations Factbook: http://forum.nationstates.net/viewtopic.php?f=23&t=9558
Serbian Broadcasting News: viewtopic.php?f=5&t=9733
Baxtell Heavy Engineering Droid Works

User avatar
Serbian_Soviet_Union
Ambassador
 
Posts: 1718
Founded: Feb 11, 2009
Left-Leaning College State

Re: Serbian Soviet Union Factbook

Postby Serbian_Soviet_Union » Tue Jul 28, 2009 10:21 pm

GE&T Active Storefronts

As managed by the Serbian_Soviet_Union


Greetings visitors of and businessmans of the Global Economics and Trade forum. Most of you already know me due to my active presence in the GE&T forum and sometimes appearing in the International Conflicts forum. I may have been on and off, of nationstates due to other priorities, however though i still make enough time to go on NS and spend itleast an hour maximum on nationstates per day. I decided to create a list of storefronts and manage the list because many previous storefront lists have been unsuccessful as people in the past that constructed the list have failed to keep it updated for quite a while and people get very frustrated.

Don't you just hate it when a list of storefront pops up, and your storefront is not added onto the list regardless of your storefront being pretty active and appearing on the front page and on the first list of the GE&T but it is still not added. I want to take on the job, create the list and manage it and keep it regularly updated on a daily basis. I have noticed people getting frustrated having to fill out the form to have their storefronts added but many don't even get added at all, or it takes the person that is managing the list upto days and even weeks before your storefronts are added. So my solution is i will be going through the GE&T forum and add all the active storefronts onto the list, if i miss any storefronts i appologise for the inconvience. To make things easier for you and me, i will add the form so you can fill out and i promise you within less than a day it will be added onto the list. It will also make it alot easier for me if you tell me in the form in what category list is best suited for the storefront you are running and have recently created.


It may not be stickied for quite sometime due to already having Ivanteyevka managing a list of storefronts but it's last update till today was 16 days ago since he last updated the list, and to ensure GE&T's integrity i will be taking over the job from now on.




[floatleft]Storfront Application Form
Code: Select all
[b]Nation Name:[/b]
[b]Name of Storefront:[/b]
[b]Storefront Link:[/b]
[b]Type of Storefront:[/b]
[b]Storefront Category:[/b]
Last edited by Serbian_Soviet_Union on Fri Mar 25, 2011 2:08 am, edited 1 time in total.
Zastava Arms Inc Cheap Military Hardware: http://forum.nationstates.net/viewtopic.php?f=6&t=6443
Zastava Energy Inc & Zastava Oil Corporation: viewtopic.php?f=6&t=7806
Full member of: AMNAT, CIN, SCUTUM, CA, VA, PSUS
Observer Member of: GIA, EA, CI

Defcon: (1) (2) (3) (4) (5) State of War/State of Emergency || Preparation for a possible war
Military size 5% Active || 2.5% Reserves
Government Type: Capitalist, Conservative, Right Wing, Democratic
FSSU Nations Factbook: http://forum.nationstates.net/viewtopic.php?f=23&t=9558
Serbian Broadcasting News: viewtopic.php?f=5&t=9733
Baxtell Heavy Engineering Droid Works

User avatar
Serbian_Soviet_Union
Ambassador
 
Posts: 1718
Founded: Feb 11, 2009
Left-Leaning College State

Re: Serbian Soviet Union Factbook

Postby Serbian_Soviet_Union » Tue Jul 28, 2009 10:22 pm

Background

1.1 History
1.2 Culture
1.3 Religion
Zastava Arms Inc Cheap Military Hardware: http://forum.nationstates.net/viewtopic.php?f=6&t=6443
Zastava Energy Inc & Zastava Oil Corporation: viewtopic.php?f=6&t=7806
Full member of: AMNAT, CIN, SCUTUM, CA, VA, PSUS
Observer Member of: GIA, EA, CI

Defcon: (1) (2) (3) (4) (5) State of War/State of Emergency || Preparation for a possible war
Military size 5% Active || 2.5% Reserves
Government Type: Capitalist, Conservative, Right Wing, Democratic
FSSU Nations Factbook: http://forum.nationstates.net/viewtopic.php?f=23&t=9558
Serbian Broadcasting News: viewtopic.php?f=5&t=9733
Baxtell Heavy Engineering Droid Works

User avatar
Serbian_Soviet_Union
Ambassador
 
Posts: 1718
Founded: Feb 11, 2009
Left-Leaning College State

Re: Serbian Soviet Union Factbook

Postby Serbian_Soviet_Union » Sat Sep 05, 2009 11:16 pm

Other

President's profile: viewtopic.php?f=23&t=24973
Last edited by Serbian_Soviet_Union on Mon Nov 16, 2009 11:53 pm, edited 1 time in total.
Zastava Arms Inc Cheap Military Hardware: http://forum.nationstates.net/viewtopic.php?f=6&t=6443
Zastava Energy Inc & Zastava Oil Corporation: viewtopic.php?f=6&t=7806
Full member of: AMNAT, CIN, SCUTUM, CA, VA, PSUS
Observer Member of: GIA, EA, CI

Defcon: (1) (2) (3) (4) (5) State of War/State of Emergency || Preparation for a possible war
Military size 5% Active || 2.5% Reserves
Government Type: Capitalist, Conservative, Right Wing, Democratic
FSSU Nations Factbook: http://forum.nationstates.net/viewtopic.php?f=23&t=9558
Serbian Broadcasting News: viewtopic.php?f=5&t=9733
Baxtell Heavy Engineering Droid Works

User avatar
Serbian_Soviet_Union
Ambassador
 
Posts: 1718
Founded: Feb 11, 2009
Left-Leaning College State

Re: Serbian Soviet Union Factbook

Postby Serbian_Soviet_Union » Sat Sep 05, 2009 11:16 pm

Last edited by Serbian_Soviet_Union on Wed Mar 30, 2011 12:13 am, edited 3 times in total.
Zastava Arms Inc Cheap Military Hardware: http://forum.nationstates.net/viewtopic.php?f=6&t=6443
Zastava Energy Inc & Zastava Oil Corporation: viewtopic.php?f=6&t=7806
Full member of: AMNAT, CIN, SCUTUM, CA, VA, PSUS
Observer Member of: GIA, EA, CI

Defcon: (1) (2) (3) (4) (5) State of War/State of Emergency || Preparation for a possible war
Military size 5% Active || 2.5% Reserves
Government Type: Capitalist, Conservative, Right Wing, Democratic
FSSU Nations Factbook: http://forum.nationstates.net/viewtopic.php?f=23&t=9558
Serbian Broadcasting News: viewtopic.php?f=5&t=9733
Baxtell Heavy Engineering Droid Works

User avatar
Serbian_Soviet_Union
Ambassador
 
Posts: 1718
Founded: Feb 11, 2009
Left-Leaning College State

UNDER CONSTRUCTION CHARTER

Postby Serbian_Soviet_Union » Sat Sep 05, 2009 11:16 pm

List of Alliances that the Federation of Serbian Soviet Union is a member of.

1. Pan Slavic Union State
2. The Vladivostok Alliance
3. Capintern (Capitalist International)
4. SCUTUM Alliance


List of Alliances that the Federation of Serbian Soviet Union is a observer of.

1. Communist International
2. The Grand Imperial Alliance
Last edited by Serbian_Soviet_Union on Thu Jun 03, 2010 10:23 pm, edited 19 times in total.
Zastava Arms Inc Cheap Military Hardware: http://forum.nationstates.net/viewtopic.php?f=6&t=6443
Zastava Energy Inc & Zastava Oil Corporation: viewtopic.php?f=6&t=7806
Full member of: AMNAT, CIN, SCUTUM, CA, VA, PSUS
Observer Member of: GIA, EA, CI

Defcon: (1) (2) (3) (4) (5) State of War/State of Emergency || Preparation for a possible war
Military size 5% Active || 2.5% Reserves
Government Type: Capitalist, Conservative, Right Wing, Democratic
FSSU Nations Factbook: http://forum.nationstates.net/viewtopic.php?f=23&t=9558
Serbian Broadcasting News: viewtopic.php?f=5&t=9733
Baxtell Heavy Engineering Droid Works

User avatar
Rascasia
Political Columnist
 
Posts: 4
Founded: Nov 14, 2006
Ex-Nation

Postby Rascasia » Mon Sep 07, 2009 11:30 am

Hey where can I make a factbook for my nation?

User avatar
Orthodox Land
Political Columnist
 
Posts: 3
Founded: Jun 20, 2010
Ex-Nation

Postby Orthodox Land » Sun Jun 20, 2010 4:05 pm

Serbian_Soviet_Union wrote:1. Communist International[/url]


You say u r capitalist and strong supporter of free trade?! WTF is this, then?!

User avatar
Serbian_Soviet_Union
Ambassador
 
Posts: 1718
Founded: Feb 11, 2009
Left-Leaning College State

Postby Serbian_Soviet_Union » Sat Apr 02, 2011 10:24 pm

Facts














Official NameThe Federaton of Serbian Soviet Union
Common NameSerbian Soviet Union
DemonymSerbian
MottoIn God We Believe, Freedom or Death (S Verom U Boga Sloboda Ili Smrt)
National AnthemGod of Justice (Boze Pravde)
Official Language:Serbian & English|Regional Recognised Languages: Bosnian, Croatian, Montenegrin, Slovenian and Macedonian
Religion50% Serbian Orthodox, 40% Roman Catholic, 7% Islam, 2% Jewish, 1% Other
Ethnic Groups80% Serbs, 9% Croats, 3% Slovenes, 3% Bosnians, 2% Montenegrin, 1% Macedonian, 2% Others
Type of GovernmentFederation
LegislatureUpper house Senate, Lower House- The House of Representatives
Area24,753,930 km2, - Water (%): 2.61
Population4.600.000.000
GDP per capita 2010 estimate$52,146
GDP total$450.000.000.000.000.00
ReserveReserve
Last edited by Serbian_Soviet_Union on Sat Apr 02, 2011 10:42 pm, edited 3 times in total.
Zastava Arms Inc Cheap Military Hardware: http://forum.nationstates.net/viewtopic.php?f=6&t=6443
Zastava Energy Inc & Zastava Oil Corporation: viewtopic.php?f=6&t=7806
Full member of: AMNAT, CIN, SCUTUM, CA, VA, PSUS
Observer Member of: GIA, EA, CI

Defcon: (1) (2) (3) (4) (5) State of War/State of Emergency || Preparation for a possible war
Military size 5% Active || 2.5% Reserves
Government Type: Capitalist, Conservative, Right Wing, Democratic
FSSU Nations Factbook: http://forum.nationstates.net/viewtopic.php?f=23&t=9558
Serbian Broadcasting News: viewtopic.php?f=5&t=9733
Baxtell Heavy Engineering Droid Works


Advertisement

Remove ads

Return to Factbooks and National Information

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Arkley Commonwealth, Crysuko, Eathelstin, Fodotang, Gormeia, Manches

Advertisement

Remove ads