NATION

PASSWORD

Factbook for the Incorporated States of Lycrabon

A place to put national factbooks, embassy exchanges, and other information regarding the nations of the world. [In character]
User avatar
Lycrabon
Ambassador
 
Posts: 1106
Founded: Jul 20, 2010
Democratic Socialists

Factbook for the Incorporated States of Lycrabon

Postby Lycrabon » Wed Dec 29, 2010 7:29 pm

Short name: Lycrabon

Official name: The Incorporated States of Lycrabon

Olympic TLA: ISL

National capital: St. Catherine, Newcastle Province (1995-present)
Historical capital: Lakeview, Caperton Province (1871-1995)


More to follow

I. Founding and Anthony Grant's Presidency
II. Davis, Roach, and the remaining provinces
III. Information about the provinces
IV. Lycrabon Military
V. Major Cities of Lycrabon (including all 50 provincial capitals)
VI. Airports
VII. International Flights
VIII. Climate
IX. President/Vice-President, Chiefs of Staff History
X. Colleges in Lycrabon
XI. International Sports
XII. Media
XIII. Embassies of Lycrabon: Where we are, and who we host
Last edited by Lycrabon on Tue Jul 17, 2018 10:44 am, edited 22 times in total.
Embassy information NS Wiki: NS Wiki page (work in progress) Factbook (Work in progress)
Formerly Republic of Barnettsville (IC liberated and disbanded via war)
As Lycrabon:
World Baseball Classic XX Champion
Saugeais Baseball Tournament I: 3rd Place
WBC 18-19 Quarterfinals

Under former regime:
WB VII-X; BOI quarterfinals; IV Summer Olympics; WC 49/BoF 36
WBC 12 quarterfinals

Hosting:
WBC 17 and 24, NSCF 2 Woodlands Conference

User avatar
Lycrabon
Ambassador
 
Posts: 1106
Founded: Jul 20, 2010
Democratic Socialists

I. Founding, Anthony Grant's Presidency

Postby Lycrabon » Wed Dec 29, 2010 7:40 pm

Founding:

Lycrabon is the second nation to be located in the area that it is. The Republic of Barnettsville was founded in the same area in 1820, and was disbanded by war in 1879. The area reverted back to its previous control until late 1984, when Anthony Grant led a massive revolt over the eastern two-thirds of Canada and the upper Midwest of the United States.

Grant's First Term:

Anthony Grant knew that if the remainder of the new country would revolt if a plan to incorporate the rest of the land wasn't implemented soon. His first address as the president alleviated that issue: The (eventually 50) provinces would retain their former identity until they were officially incorporated as provinces. Prior to his retirement in 2003, when he left office, Lycrabon was comprised of twenty-seven provinces and two territories.
Last edited by Lycrabon on Wed Nov 28, 2018 3:18 pm, edited 7 times in total.
Embassy information NS Wiki: NS Wiki page (work in progress) Factbook (Work in progress)
Formerly Republic of Barnettsville (IC liberated and disbanded via war)
As Lycrabon:
World Baseball Classic XX Champion
Saugeais Baseball Tournament I: 3rd Place
WBC 18-19 Quarterfinals

Under former regime:
WB VII-X; BOI quarterfinals; IV Summer Olympics; WC 49/BoF 36
WBC 12 quarterfinals

Hosting:
WBC 17 and 24, NSCF 2 Woodlands Conference

User avatar
Lycrabon
Ambassador
 
Posts: 1106
Founded: Jul 20, 2010
Democratic Socialists

II. Davis, Roach, and the remaining provinces

Postby Lycrabon » Wed Dec 29, 2010 10:58 pm

The second president was Michael Davis, who oversaw the addition of South Hampshire in 1977. However, he lost a spirited race in 1981 to Kurtis Roach; Roach then organized Newcastle as the tenth province in 1985. In 1987, the capital was moved from Lakeview to Saint Catherine. Riverton was created as the eleventh province in 1997.

In late 2010, the country expanded to the northern coast of Lake Erie, with the assistance of Cuyahogan rebels. North Magootz was proposed to be given a small piece of the new territory, with the remainder to be divided into an undetermined amount of provinces.

January 1, 2011 saw the beginning of those three provinces: Spokania, Ashtabula, and North Cuyahoga. Also founded on that date was Monongalia in north central West Virginia, and the expansion of Riverton (both north and south), Eagleton to the southeast, East Nampa slightly eastward, and Dinagat eastward. Caperton split in two pieces with the eastern part being chritened East Caperton.
Last edited by Lycrabon on Sun May 22, 2011 10:35 pm, edited 3 times in total.
Embassy information NS Wiki: NS Wiki page (work in progress) Factbook (Work in progress)
Formerly Republic of Barnettsville (IC liberated and disbanded via war)
As Lycrabon:
World Baseball Classic XX Champion
Saugeais Baseball Tournament I: 3rd Place
WBC 18-19 Quarterfinals

Under former regime:
WB VII-X; BOI quarterfinals; IV Summer Olympics; WC 49/BoF 36
WBC 12 quarterfinals

Hosting:
WBC 17 and 24, NSCF 2 Woodlands Conference

User avatar
Lycrabon
Ambassador
 
Posts: 1106
Founded: Jul 20, 2010
Democratic Socialists

III. Information about the provinces

Postby Lycrabon » Wed Dec 29, 2010 11:30 pm

1. CAPERTON

Est. 1871
Provincial Capital: Lakeview
Population:
Largest Cities: Kingston Heights (919,040); LAKEVIEW (241,722); Yerington (134,905); Cooperstown (88,765); Mesquite (80,317)
Created from: Caperton was one of the first provinces created when Lycrabon declared its independence.
Named for: The ports and capes along the Lake Erie coast.

2. NORTH MAGOOTZ

Est. 1871
Provincial Capital: Youngstown
Population:
Largest Cities: YOUNGSTOWN (238,823); Brownsville (210,312); Springfield (91,108); Adrienne (75,812); North Adrienne (40,826)
Created From: North Magootz was one of the first provinces created when Lycrabon declared its independence.
Named for: The daughter of the founder of Adrienne's nickname.

3. NORTHLAND

Est. 1871
Provincial Capital: Mercersburg
Poulation:
Largest Cities: Winslow (183,862); MERCERSBURG (68,941); State College (54,984); Wampum (39,988)
Created from: Northland was one of the first provinces created when Lycrabon declared its independence.
Named for: It's general location of the three provinces.

4. DINAGAT

Est. 1872
Provincial Capital: Summersville
Population:
Largest Cities:
Created from: Caperton
Named for: A misheard name for a fellow rebel, David Grant.

5. MIDLANDS

Est. 1953
Provincial Capital: Philipsburg
Population: 267,457
Created from: Caperton
Named for: It's location in relation to the former government.

6. EAST NAMPA

Est. 1955
Provincial Capital: New Alexandria
Population: 323,418
Created from: Midlands
Named for: The city of Nampa, Idaho, and it's location in Lycrabon.

7. EAGLETON

Est. 1960
Provincial Capital: Grantsville
Historical capital: Solon (1960-2010)
Population: 742,637
Created from: Northland
Named for: The originally suggested national animal (the national animal ended up being the mountain lion).

8. CENTRALIA

Est. 1965
Provincial Capital: Dravosburg
Population: 464,450
Created from: Northland
Named for: It's central location in the country.

9. SOUTH HAMPSHIRE

Est. 1977
Provincial Capital: Saltville
Population: 187,128
Created from: Centralia
Named for: TBD

10. NEWCASTLE

Est. 1985
Provincial Capital: St. Catherine (also the national capital)
Poulation: 1,646,405
Created from: North Magootz
Named for: St. Catherine became the new presidential castle.

11. RIVERTON

Est. 1997
Provincial Capital: Charlestown
Population: 401,117
Created from: Newcastle
Named for: Its location along the Ohio River.

12. NORTH CUYAHOGA

Est. 2011
Provincial Capital: Westlake
Populatio: 1,743,735
Created from: North Cuyahoga protectorate
Named for: Its location along the Lake Erie, and the river through the area.

13. SPOKANIA

Est. 2011
Provincial Capital: Spokane
Population: 1,087,603
Created from: North Cuyahoga protectorate
Named for: Spokane, Washington.

14. MONONGALIA

Est. 2011
Provincial Capital: TBD
Population: 356,982
Created from: annexed from West Virginia
Named for: the river running through the province.

15. ASHTABULA

Est. 2011
Provincial Capital: TBD
Population: 641,136
Created from: Created from: North Cuyahoga protectorate
Named for: major city in the province

16. EAST CAPERTON

Est. 2011
Provincial Capital: TBD
Population: 52,047
Created from: Caperton
Named for: location in relation to Caperton.

TOTAL POULATION: 9,301,132
Last edited by Lycrabon on Thu Aug 24, 2017 11:45 am, edited 8 times in total.
Embassy information NS Wiki: NS Wiki page (work in progress) Factbook (Work in progress)
Formerly Republic of Barnettsville (IC liberated and disbanded via war)
As Lycrabon:
World Baseball Classic XX Champion
Saugeais Baseball Tournament I: 3rd Place
WBC 18-19 Quarterfinals

Under former regime:
WB VII-X; BOI quarterfinals; IV Summer Olympics; WC 49/BoF 36
WBC 12 quarterfinals

Hosting:
WBC 17 and 24, NSCF 2 Woodlands Conference

User avatar
Lycrabon
Ambassador
 
Posts: 1106
Founded: Jul 20, 2010
Democratic Socialists

IV. Lycrabonian Military

Postby Lycrabon » Thu Dec 30, 2010 3:03 pm

1. ARMY

ACTIVE: 198,810
RESERVE: 198,810
TOTAL SOLDIERS: 397,620

The Lycrabonian Army was created before the country, as soldiers took over the territory that comprises Lycrabon. The minimum age for elinsting in the Army is 17, and citizens as old as 45 my enlist. However, there is a more stringent process for prospective enlistees aged 35-45. Mandatory retirement from the Army is 60.

Army Posts in Lycrabon are Fort Thomas in Appleton; Fort Wyoming in Wheeler, South Wyoming; Fort Juniata in Mifflinburg, East Nampa, Fort Grant in Jefferson Hills, Midlands, Fort Accomack in South Point Delaware; Fort Chesapeake in South Beach, Tidewater; Fort McDermitt in South Magootz; Fort Hocking in Plum Grove, South Cuyahoga; Fort Algoma in Algoma, Fort Buckeye in Signal Hill, Queensland; Fort George in Coshocton; Fort Huron in Manorville, North Michigan; Fort Cabot in Pellyton, Aquidneck; and Fort Davis in Institute, Riverton. SHEPHERDSTOWN, FOSTER CITY

Inital recruit training is conducted at Fort George, Fort Chesapeake, Fort Juniata and Fort Cabot. Officer training is conducted at the War College in Westerville, Caperton

10TH INFANTRY DIVISION (Fort Stonewall)
25TH INFANTRY DIVISION (Fort George)
34TH INFANTRY DIVISION (Fort Grant)
82ND INFANTRY DIVISION (Fort Davis)
28TH INFANTRY DIVISION (Reserve; Fort Stonewall)
101ST INFANTRY DIVISION (Reserve; Fort Davis)
100TH TRAINING BRIGADE (Fort Stonewall)


2. AIR FORCE

ACTIVE: 128,642
RESERVE: 58,473
TOTAL AIRMEN: 187,115

The Air Force was mobilized in 1920 as an active force, and has the same age limits as the Army. Additionally, the Air Force has an eyesight requirement: 20-30 without corrective equipment, or 20-15 with correction (preferably contact lenses).

Air Force bases include: Potomac AFB in Shepherdstown, Chesapeake (shared with the Army and Marines); Ocean View AFB in South Beach, Tidewater (Army); Ohio Valley AFB in Plum Grove, South Cuyahoga (Army); Clinton AFB in Signal Hill, Queensland (Army); Wolverine AFB in Manorville, North Michigan (Army). Ocean View and Clinton AFB are also the IRT (inital Recruit Training) sites. Officer training is at the Air Force Academy in Avon.
NORD-DU-MONTREAL, EASTER ISLAND

1ST AIR FORCE(Vegas AFB)
2ND AIR FORCE (Fort George)
3ND AIR FORCE (Fort Davis)
4TH AIR FORCE (Fort Grant)
5TH AIR FORCE RESERVE (Cordell AFB)
6TH AIR FORCE RESERVE (Fort Stonewall)
7TH AIR FORCE RESERVE (Fort Grant)
8TH AIR FORCE RESERVE (Fort Davis)


3. NAVY/MARINES

ACTIVE: 116,947
RESERVE: 23,389
TOTAL SAILORS: 140,336

The Naval Forces are the newest of the three services, having only been created after piracy in the 1930's. Their current bases are: co-located with the Army and Marines at Eastern View (South Point, Tidewater); co-located with the Marines Great Lakes West Naval Base (Red Deer); co-located with the Air Force and Marines at TBD (Easter Island); Port Liberty Naval Base in New Amsterdam, Appleton; and Niagara Falls Naval Station in Maple Valley, West Ontario. The Naval recruits train at the Lycrabon Naval Academy in Louisville, North Cuyahoga, where enlisted trains at a site just off campus, and Port Liberty Naval Base.

LAKE ERIE FLEET COMMAND (at Fort Grant)
OHIO VALLEY FLEET COMMAND (at Westlake)
NORTH RESERVE FLEET COMMAND (Fort Grant)
SOUTH RESERVE FLEET COMMAND (Westlake)


The Lycrabon Marine Corps is a affiliated branch of the Navy, co-habitating Naval Bases, and as necessary, Army and Air Force Bases. The Marines co-habitate at MCB Delaware Bay (South Point, Delaware - Army/Navy); MCB Sabre Blade (Shepherdstown, Chesapeake - Army/AF); MCB Chippewa (Red Deer- Navy); and MCB (Easter Island - Navy/AF). The lone solely Marine post is MCB Allegheny in Boonsboro, Kanawha; MCB Sabreblade and MCB Chippewa are the IRT sites of the Marines.

ACTIVE: 70,168
RESERVE: 11,695
TOTAL MARINES: 81,863

11TH MARINE DIVISION (Fort Grant)
12TH MARINE DIVISION (Westlake)
13TH MARINE DIVISION (Fort Davis)
14TH MARINE RESERVE DIVISION (Flood City)



TOTAL ACTIVE DUTY: 514,567
TOTAL RESERVISTS: 292,367
TOTAL MILITARY FORCES: 806,934
Last edited by Lycrabon on Mon Oct 23, 2017 8:13 pm, edited 8 times in total.
Embassy information NS Wiki: NS Wiki page (work in progress) Factbook (Work in progress)
Formerly Republic of Barnettsville (IC liberated and disbanded via war)
As Lycrabon:
World Baseball Classic XX Champion
Saugeais Baseball Tournament I: 3rd Place
WBC 18-19 Quarterfinals

Under former regime:
WB VII-X; BOI quarterfinals; IV Summer Olympics; WC 49/BoF 36
WBC 12 quarterfinals

Hosting:
WBC 17 and 24, NSCF 2 Woodlands Conference

User avatar
Lycrabon
Ambassador
 
Posts: 1106
Founded: Jul 20, 2010
Democratic Socialists

V. Major Cities of Lycrabon

Postby Lycrabon » Thu Dec 30, 2010 3:23 pm

TOP TWENTY-FIVE CITIES:

* CAPITAL LETTERS DENOTE PROVINCIAL CAPITALS, ITALIC CAPS IS THE NATIONAL CAPITAL

1. NEW AMSTERDAM, APPLETON		11,008,015
2. WALNUT GROVE, NORTH YORK 2,615,060
3. MONTREAL, NORTH ROYALTON 2,288,034
4. New Haven, Plymouth 2,246,244
5. Central City, North Royalton 1,987,329
6. FORT WAYNE, NORTH MICHIGAN 1,820,584
7. North Hills, Plymouth 1,622,713
8. Barton Creek, Delaware 1,526,006
9. CENTER HILL, PROVIDENCE 1,439,188
10. BAYVIEW, COLUMBIA 1,438,797
11. BIRMINGHAM, DELAWARE 1,425,123
12. BOSTON, PLYMOUTH 1,392,873
13. Davis, Columbia 1,304,139
14. Heritage Creek, North York 1,296,814
15. Batavia, Plymouth 1,286,339
16. WESTLAKE, NORTH CUYAHOGA 1,280,122
17. SAINT CATHERINE, NEWCASTLE 1,203,738
18. Grafton, North Michigan 1,202,362
19. SAINT HELENA, COSHOCTON 1,163,414
20. Fairfield, Columbia 1,140,100
21. Nantucket, Providence 1,106,756
22. Nevilleton, Providence 1,052,567
23. Georgetown, Columbia 1,040,184
24. SOUTH BEACH, TIDEWATER 1,034,034
25. Port Erie, North York 1,032,524

THE REST:
26. Laurenderry, North Royalton		1,031,448
27. Mangham, Providence 1,028,153
28. OAK POINT, AQUIDNECK 985,325
29. French River, North Royalton 964,219
30. Morgan Hill, Appleton 949,113
31. Dunedin, Aquidneck 923,689
32. SCOTLAND HEIGHTS, VINLAND 921,727
33. Kingston Heights, Caperton 919,040
34. Lodi, Appleton 905,116
35. Trois-Rivieres, North York 883,391
36. Clarkston, Chesapeake 881,138
37. Scarborough, North Michigan 840,978
38. Live Oak, Appleton 809,858
39. EAGLE PASS, QUEENSLAND 802,374
40. Newman, Appleton 783,969
41. Brunswick, Vinland 751,171
42. MASSASOIT, WEST ONTARIO 744,344
43. WESTERNPORT, SOUTH MICHIGAN 726,420
44. Montreal Heights, North Royalton 704,885
45. Lafayette, Appleton 634,266
46. NORTHVIEW HEIGHTS, OCEANIA 630,380
47. Brooker, North York 608,124
48. St. Paul, Washington 602,622
49. Rolling Hills, Oceania 576,567
50. Apple Valley, Delaware 558,979

51. Abilene, Chesapeake			550,458
52. SPOKANE, SPOKANIA 541,781
53. Ash Springs, Delaware 538,479
54. Paramount, Appleton 536,499
55. Rocky Mound, Queensland 535,153
56. Hogan's Corner, West Ontario 519,949
57. Lancaster, Susquehanna 519,445
58. Le Mars, North Royalton 514,861
59. New Labrador, Vinland 514,536
60. Camden, Oceania 513,657
61. MALDEN, WINDSOR 507,096
62. Milford, Windsor 501,669
63. Hollister Heights, Appleton 501,226
64. Chester, Delaware 498,886
65. Norwalk,Appleton 492,276
66. Aliquippa, East Ontario 467,026
67. Williams, Oceania 448,734
68. Goose Prairie, North York 446,063
69. Highland Heights, Windsor 439,151
70. YORK, SUSQUEHANNA 434,972
71. Ashland, West Ontario 431,346
72. Raleigh, Livonia 425,790
73. Glen Rose, Columbia 421,164
74. Berkshire, Susquehanna 411,442
75. Memphis, Aquidneck 405,639
76. Alexandria, Windsor 388,782
77. Elk Falls, Spokania 375,586
78. Paradise, Appleton 372,813
79. Northlake, North Royalton 369,646
80. Morton, Queensland 368,130
81. Montclair, Appleton 366,513
82. Dravosburg, Midlands 365,169
83. Sacramento, Aquidneck 355,283
84. Bakersfield, Delaware 349,497
85. Lincoln Park, North Michigan 344,791
86. Waller, Columbia 333,253
87. Farmersville, North Columbia 325,357
88. Mill Valley, Appleton 323,444
89. FRIENDSWOOD, POTOMAC 322,388
90. Lucernemines, Appleton 320,918
91. Eastlake, Tidewater 318,679
92. Oakdale, Appleton 311,687
93. Pecan Hill, South Columbia 306,935
94. HILLSBOROUGH, NORTH COLUMBIA 304,204
95. Louisville, North Cuyahoga 301,356
96. Hampton, Delaware 297,735
97. Marysville Springs, North Columbia 297,488
98. Gloucester, Oceania 288,288
99. AMHERST, LIVONIA 280,895
100. Atlantic City, Oceania 274,549

101. Luthersville, Aquidneck		269,377
102. Riverside, Susquehanna 268,100
103. Charlotte, Washington 263,801
104. Ottawa, Red Deer 250,331
105. HARTFORD, CHESAPEAKE 248,622
106. CHARLESTOWN, RIVERTON 241,728
107. LAKEVIEW, CAPERTON 241,722
108. Frederick, Eagleton 239,582
109. YOUNGSTOWN, NORTH MAGOOTZ 238,823
110. New Cumberland, Susquehanna 235,406
111. Pleasant Hill, East Ontario 234,878
112. Salem, Ashtabula 230,041
113. Cumberland, Oceania 222,981
114. Kenmore Heights, West Ontario 216,469
115. Coalport, Appleton 214,437
116. Brownsville, North Magootz 210,312
117. Red Lick, South Columbia 210,309
118. Porter, Windsor 208,360
119. Washington Valley, Newcastle 207,820
120. THORNTONVILLE, SOUTH WYOMING 205,434
121. UNION CITY, NORTH ALLEGHENY 200,600
122. Saginaw Hills, Huron 200,169
123. Zapata, Queensland 197,363
124. Sussex Hills, Delaware 197,145
125. Kingstown, Kanawha 193,063
126. Winslow, Northland 183,862
127. Highland, North Columbia 182,493
128. Horizon City, Livonia 180,967
129. Scotts Valley, Coshocton 174,214
130. Westlake Heights, North Cuyahoga 172,332
131. LOCUST GROVE, WASHINGTON 172,188
132. Zanesville, Newcastle 170,539
133. Blairsville, Appleton 169,842
134. Carrollton, Columbia 167,217
135. Avery, Coshocton 166,492
136. Bethany, North Michigan 163,040
137. North Point, Delaware 162,310
138. Garrison, Queensland 161,573
139. Perry, Spokania 161,419
140. Cascade, Algoma 160,274
141. Manorville, North Michigan 160,248
142. Gridley Heights, North Columbia 159,429
143. CLEVELAND, RED DEER 156,813
144. Kingsville, North Columbia 154,727
145. Toledo, South Michigan 152,021
146. Charleston, Chesapeake 150,592
147. Keller, North York 149,738
148. Franklin, Eagleton 149,618
149. Patterson, Appleton 149,265
150. Grantsville, Eagleton 149,180

151. Schuylkill Heights, Susquehanna	148,289
152. East Fork, Midlands 147,212
153. Bryant, South Cuyahoga 146,156
154. CLARKSBURG, ALGOMA 146,057
155. Kennedy, South Allegheny 146,019
156. Easter Island, Vinland 140,204
157. Bridgewater, Riverton 138,517
158. WATERFORD, COSHOCTON 138,333
159. CLEVELAND, RED DEER 136,146
160. Cascade Valley, West Ontario 136,035
161. Coconut Creek, North York 134,934
162. Parker, North York 134,933
163. Yerington, Caperton 134,905
164. Lebanon, Susquehanna 133,568
165. New London, Aquidneck 133,088
166. Ferris, South Columbia 132,791
167. Kingsburg, Appleton 128,349
168. Hamilton, Aquidneck 128,022
169. New Alexandria, East Nampa 127,089
170. Marysville, Windsor 126,199
171. White Deer, South Columbia 125,684
172. Patton Village, North Cuyahoga 124,475
173. WARRENSVILLE, EAST ONTARIO 122,109
174. Saltville, Newcastle 120,777
175. MOUNT PLEASANT, SOUTH ALLEGHENY 117,123
176. Riverbank, East Ontario 116,229
177. Williamsport, Susquehanna 116,111
178. Dryden, Algoma 115,870
179. Waynesburg, Spokania 114,520
180. Diamond Bar, East York 111,944
181. Braddock Hills, Red Deer 111,408
182. Alford, North York 111,164
183. MANSFIELD, SOUTH POTOMAC 110,156
184. St. Mary's, Chesapeake 108,987
185. Kerman, Appleton 108,692
186. Marshall Creek, South Allegheny 108,193
187. Spring Creek, East Ontario 107,931
188. BAY VILLAGE, HURON 107,771
189. Monticello, Red Deer 107,759
190. Wheatland, Queensland 106,331
191. Davenport, Windsor 105,719
192. Gallitzin, Eagleton 104,169
193. Apollo, Windsor 103,671
194. Parkersburg, Riverton 103,122
195. Kensington, West Ontario 102,962
196. Miami, Queensland 102,506
197. Avonsburg, Chesapeake 101,696
198. Tompkinsville, North Allegheny 101,564
199. ASHTABULA CENTER, ASHTABULA 101,497
200. Adamsburg, Susquehanna 101,407

201. Anderson Mill, South Columbia 101327
202. CANTERWOOD, NORTH ONTARIO 101,326
203. Oceana, Delaware 100,647
204. Lenape Heights, South Michigan 99892
205. Moorpark, Appleton 99710
206. Fairwood, North York 99306
207. Steubenville, Dinagat 98990
208. South Atlantic City, Oceania 97265
209. WEST LIBERTY, KANAWHA 96319
210. SHARON, MONONGALIA 96,189
211. Pellyton, Aquidneck 95,555
212. Humble, Susquehanna 94,528
213. Taylorsville, East Nampa 93887
214. Wadsworth, East Ontario 93772
215. Lilly, Ashtabula 93389
216. Ravenna, Coshocton 92,582
217. Outlook, Windsor 92568
218. Springfield, North Magootz 91,108
219. Southgate, South Magootz 91019
220. Sutton, Midlands 89847
221. Shepherdstown, Chesapeake 89628
222. Fair Haven, Midlands 88880
223. Wellsburg, North Allegheny 88830
224. Cooperstown, Caperton 88,765
225. Honey Grove, North Michigan 88319
226. Madison, Windsor 87461
227. Jacksonville, Coshocton 86074
228. Bradbury, North York 85381
229. Dollar's Corner, North Ontario 84736
T-230. Saint Cloud, Washington 83629
T-230. West Orange, South Wyoming 83629
232. Whitesboro, Columbia 82,794
233. Clovis, East York 82128
234. Angels Camp, North York 82126
235. West Grimsby, Algoma 81122
236. Mesquite, Caperton 80,317
237. Shelbyville, East Ontario 80026
238. Coolidge, Queensland 79499
239. BLUEFIELD, SOUTH MAGOOTZ 78859
240. Eden, Queensland 78053
241. SOLON, EAGLETON 77742
242. Hayward, North Columbia 77547
243. Vermilion, North Cuyahoga 77079
244. Lipscomb, Red Deer 76258
245. Adrienne, North Magootz 75,812
246. Whitewater, Washington 75382
247. Endicott, Windsor 75112
248. Aberdeen, South Michigan 74782
249. Frostburg, Eagleton 74012
250. Porterville, East Ontario 73442


251. CARTHAGE, SOUTH WYOMING		73,346
252. Westminster, North York 73,214
253. Ford City, Livonia 70,648
254. Pittsburgh, Washington 70,311
255. Richmond, Susquehanna 69,450
256. Harrisonville, Monongalia 69,099
257. Cross Plans, Tidewater 68,971
258. MERCERSBURG, NORTHLAND 68,941
259. Hickory Hill, Columbia 68,010
260. Elizabethtown, Susquehanna 67,295
261. Susanville, Coshocton 66,501
262. Kenmore, Windsor 66,102
263. BRENTWOOD, EAST YORK 65,707
264. Belmont, North York 65,667
265. Cooper, Tidewater 65,464
266. Westover Hills, Dinagat 65,393
267. Onion Creek, South Potomac 65,269
268. Carbondale, Appleton 65,249
269. MARIETTA, SOUTH CUYAHOGA 64,757
270. Exeter, North Columbia 64,519
271. Green Bay, Washington 63,905
272. CARLISLE, MIDLANDS 63,801
273. Cape Coral, Tidewater 63,677
274. Radford, Washington 63,342
275. Grass Valley, North Columbia 63,216
276. Maple Valley, West Ontario 63,175
277. Hollister, North Columbia 63,096
278. Hale Center, South Cuyahoga 62,450
279. Mercer, South Magootz 62,264
280. Hidden Hills, North Columbia 62,259
281. New Washington, South Cuyahoga 61,778
282. Regina, Red Deer 61,295
283. Sandusky, Coshocton 60,921
284. Danbury, South Wyoming 60,371
285. New London, North Cuyahoga 59,626
286. Spencer, Red Deer 59,173
287. Mill Creek, Windsor 59,100
288. Aberdeen Gardens, North Ontario 58,047
289. West Kenmore, Algoma 57,607
290. Pikeville, Appleton 57,369
291. Greenville, North York 56,881
292. Fairmont, Monongalia 56,418
293. Tunica, Huron 55,729
294. Indian Lake, Queensland 55,698
295. Radcliff, Kanawha 55,486
296. State College, Northland 54,984
297. Prince William, Columbia 54,878
298. Junction City, Eagleton 53,498
299. Westlake Village, North Cuyahoga 53,139
300. Torrance, Queensland 52,959

301. Germantown, Appleton		52,822
302. Vernon, Coshocton 52,300
303. Allentown, Red Deer 52,293
304. Dana Point, East York 51,599
305. Green Springs, Delaware 51,578
306. King City, North Allegheny 51,125
307. New Salem, South Magootz 51,103
308. Bellaire, South Potomac 51,078
309. Downey, North Allegheny 50,477
310. Barnettsville, East Nampa 49,792
311. Wickliffe, Eagleton 49,762
312. Ross, Queensland 49,423
313. Cortland, North Allegheny 49,336
314. Gridley, North Columbia 49,221
315. North Summersville, Dinagat 48,946
316. Annville, Chesapeake 48,595
317. Belleville, Washington 48,460
318. Foster City, North Columbia 47,980
319. Grays Prairie, South Wyoming 47,286
320. HIGHLAND PARK, SOUTH COLUMBIA 46,689
321. Hillsdale, South Michigan 46,688
322. Mifflinburg, East Nampa 46,682
323. South Point, Delaware 46,257
324. Fayetteville, Kanawha 46,039
325. Perrysburg, Susquehanna 45,969
326. Tustin, Queensland 45,949
327. Fort Stonewall, East Nampa 45,913
328. Sand City, Queensland 45,858
329. Nashville, Red Deer 45,248
330. Jefferson Hills, Midlands 45,200
331. Uniontown, Susquehanna 44,947
332. Bridgeport, West Ontario 44,876
333. Crockett, Queensland 44,846
334. Knox City, South Magootz 44,598
335. Rosemead, Coshocton 43,784
336. Walnut Springs, Queensland 43,589
337. SUMMERSVILLE, DINAGAT 43,450
338. Butler, Coshocton 43,435
339. Forest Hill, Appleton 43,356
340. La Crosse, Huron 43,114
341. Quincy, Washington 42,798
342. Hawk Cove, South Michigan 42,698
343. Nord-du-Montreal, North Royalton 42,579
344. Owensboro, Kanawha 42,481
345. Princeton, Washington 42,476
346. Union Grove, Coshocton 42,366
347. Eagle Lake, Queensland 42,270
348. Normandy Park, North Ontario 42,162
349. Flatwoods, Dinagat 42,155
350. Van Horn, Queensland 42,040

351. Dawson Springs, Susquehanna		41,981
352. Anderson, North York 41,824
353. North Salisbury, Caperton 41,815
354. North Adrienne, North Magootz 40,826
355. Woodland, Queensland 40,814
356. Watsonville, Queensland 40,097
357. Washington Heights, Coshocton 40,087
358. Wampum, Northland 39,988
359. Snydertown, Susquehanna 39,702
360. Citrus Heights, East York 39,370
361. Clinton, Midlands 39,238
362. Dell City, South Michigan 39,037
363. Greensburg, Newcastle 38,686
364. Trinity, South Allegheny 38,124
365. Cherry Creek, Chesapeake 38,098
366. O' Brien, South Michigan 37,642
367. Parker Heights, South Potomac 37,355
368. Avon, Dinagat 37,031
369. Elk Grove, Coshocton 36,901
370. Clyde Hill, Kanawha 36,743
371. Mount Enterprise, South Cuyahoga 36,058
372. White Sulphur Springs, South Wyoming 35,480
373. Crystal Bay, East Ontario 35,251
374. River Oaks, South Wyoming 35,127
375. Seven Oaks, Columbia 35,075
376. Woodlake, Coshocton 34,827
377. Mount Calm, Tidewater 34,780
378. Reese Center, South Michigan 34,499
379. Buffalo Gap, South Allegheny 34,017
380. Addison, Potomac 33,740
381. Mountain Top, South Allegheny 33,657
382. Crescent Springs, Monongalia 33,520
383. Jasper, South Cuyahoga 33,225
384. Huron Center, Huron 33,118
385. Smithsburg, South Magootz 33,081
386. Fort Hancock, Potomac 33,047
387. Fullerton, North Columbia 32,749
388. Booneville, Chesapeake 32,718
389. Agate, Algoma 32,634
390. Carson City, Chesapeake 32,551
391. Pecan Grove, Potomac 32,380
392. Signal Hill, Queensland 32,058
393. Hughes Springs, South Allegheny 31,894
394. Mustang Ridge, Columbia 31,584
395. Seven Points, South Cuyahoga 30,934
396. Cloverleaf, South Wyoming 30,496
397. Russellton, South Magootz 30,308
398. Clarksville, South Magootz 30,042
399. Garrettsville, Monongalia 29,854
400. Huntsville, Tidewater 29,728

401. Plum Grove, South Cuyahoga		29,380
402. Jackson, Riverton 29,211
403. Galena Park, Queensland 29,030
404. Carrolltown, Riverton 28,836
405. Goodrich, South Michigan 28,744
406. Rose City, Queensland 28,709
407. Oak Trail, Queensland 28,550
408. Glenn Heights, South Columbia 28,545
409. Pocono City, Appleton 28,276
410. Benton City, South Michigan 28,215
411. Milton, Eagleton 28,212
412. Kingston, South Magootz 27,599
413. Masontown, Kanawha 27,324
414. Ridgecrest, East Ontario 27,087
415. Dayton, South Magootz 26,978
416. Clayton, Kanawha 26,839
417. Evansville, Washington 26,570
418. Cold Springs, Delaware 26,253
419. Nicktown, Kanawha 26,233
420. Blooming Grove, South Columbia 25,881
421. Burleson, South Columbia 25,627
422. Yatesboro, East Ontario 25,348
423. Green Bluff, North York 25,258
424. Burlington, East Nampa 24,636
425. Boonsboro, Kanawha 24,629
426. Philipsburg, Midlands 24,619
427. Raymondville, Potomac 24,533
428. Cross Timber, South Columbia 24,286
429. Buckhannon, Kanawha 24,254
430. Lexington, Eagleton 23,964
431. South Fork, South Magootz 23,796
432. Paint Rock, South Cuyahoga 23,770
433. Barlow, Kanawha 23,216
434. Crawford, Columbia 23,177
435. Collegeville, Caperton 22,910
436. Ventura, Coshocton 22,615
437. Wheeler, South Wyoming 22,553
438. Corinth, Potomac 22,377
439. Plano, Potomac 22,354
440. Carter Springs, South Magootz 22,113
441. Lincoln, Kanawha 21,720
442. Salmon Creek, Algoma 21,196
443. Lost Creek, Algoma 20,370
444. Tashkent, Chesapeake 20,191
445. Richland Hills, South Columbia 20,047
446. Rollingwood, South Potomac 19,720
447. Moore Station, South Michigan 19,614
448. West Sutton, Newcastle 19,610
449. Todd Mission, South Wyoming 19,407
450. Coyote Acres, Potomac 18,419

451. Albany, North Allegheny		18,343
452. Montoursville, Susquehanna 18,267
453. Arlington, South Magootz 17,917
454. Manchester, Eagleton 17,541
455. Lincoln Park, Tidewater 17,482
456. Centerville, Dinagat 17,457
457. Brownsville Heights, South Magootz 17,367
458. New Falcon, Potomac 17,225
459. Edgewood, North Ontario 17,026
460. Spofford, Potomac 16,897
461. Hudson, Monongalia 16,895
462. Crandall, South Columbia 16,863
463. Pleasant Valley, Riverton 16,813
464. Kingsland, South Columbia 16,803
465. Weston, South Columbia 16,718
466. Mount Vernon, South Wyoming 16,657
467. Barboursville, South Allegheny 16,589
468. Oakland, Riverton 16,583
469. Fort McDermitt, South Magootz 16,395
470. Lewisburg, Kanawha 16,372
471. Westerville, Caperton 15,934
472. Harrisonburg, Riverton 15,864
473. Granite Shoals, South Wyoming 15,859
474. North Saltville, Newcastle 15,829
475. Keller Heights, Potomac 15,725
476. Coppell, South Potomac 15,623
477. Abernathy, South Allegheny 15,244
478. Morgantown, South Cuyahoga 15,054
479. Winchester, Kanawha 14,926
480. Newport, Eagleton 14,845
481. Noblestown, South Cuyahoga 14,645
482. Monroeville, South Cuyahoga 14,642
483. Wharton, South Allegheny 14,445
484. Mount Wilson, South Wyoming 13,927
485. White Oak, South Wyoming 13,874
486. Bartonville, South Potomac 13,705
487. Crescent Valley, South Wyoming 13,502
488. Liberty City, South Columbia 13,462
489. Camp Swift, South Cuyahoga 13,435
T-490. Morgan's Point, Potomac 13,146
T-490. Sherman, South Columbia 13,146
492. Maple Falls, Algoma 13,048
493. West Livingston, Queensland 12,693
494. Oyster Creek,Columbia 12,652
495. Ross Heights, South Columbia 12,520
496. Mineral Wells, Tidewater 12,504
497. Colleyville, South Potomac 12,472
498. Falls Creek, Columbia 12,332
499. Weatherford, South Columbia 12,259
500. Buffalo Springs, South Columbia 11,567

501. Grand Saline, Tidewater		11,566
502. Hickory Creek, Potomac 11,400
503. Point Comfort, South Columbia 9,989
504. Saint Hedwig, South Columbia 9,932
505. Claysburg, Kanawha 9,386
506. Wolfe City, Tidewater 9,207
507. Webster Springs, Kanawha 9,154
508. Garden Ridge, South Potomac 9,017
509. Hallsville, South Columbia 8,809
510. Brownfield, Tidewater 8,346
511. Institute, Riverton 8,202
512. Salisbury, Caperton 7,716
513. Oxford, Kanawha 7,627
514. Fairview, South Allegheny 7,141
515. Valley Mills, Columbia 6,983
516. Jonestown, South Columbia 6,926
517. Blandsburg, South Magootz 6,871
518. Josephine, South Magootz 6,837
519. Putnam, Tidewater 6,829
520. Richwood, South Columbia 6,630
521. Rankin, South Wyoming 5,091
522. Big Spring, South Allegheny 5,048
523. Cathedral City, East York 4,836
524. Wrightsville, South Allegheny 2,536
Last edited by Lycrabon on Thu Mar 29, 2018 2:09 pm, edited 78 times in total.
Embassy information NS Wiki: NS Wiki page (work in progress) Factbook (Work in progress)
Formerly Republic of Barnettsville (IC liberated and disbanded via war)
As Lycrabon:
World Baseball Classic XX Champion
Saugeais Baseball Tournament I: 3rd Place
WBC 18-19 Quarterfinals

Under former regime:
WB VII-X; BOI quarterfinals; IV Summer Olympics; WC 49/BoF 36
WBC 12 quarterfinals

Hosting:
WBC 17 and 24, NSCF 2 Woodlands Conference

User avatar
Lycrabon
Ambassador
 
Posts: 1106
Founded: Jul 20, 2010
Democratic Socialists

VI. Airports

Postby Lycrabon » Sat Jan 01, 2011 3:22 am

These airports currently operate in Lycrabon:
TLC*	FLC**	Airport							Concourses	Gates


More to be added.

* = Three Letter Code
** = Four Letter Code



DOMESTIC AIRLINES IN LYCRABON:

- Comet Air, headquartered in St. Catherine

Hubs: St. Catherine, South Beach, Boston

- Atlantic Airlines and Freedom Air, both in New Amsterdam

AA Hubs: New Amsterdam, Fort Wayne, St. Helena, Bayview

FA Hubs: New Amsterdam, Georgetown, Port Erie, Montreal

- Midwest Airlines and Great Lakes Air, both in Westlake

MA Hubs: Westlake, St. Helena, Fort Wayne

GLA Hubs: Westlake, Port Erie, Trois-Rivieres

- Southwest Airlines, headquartered in West Liberty

Hubs: West Liberty, Georgetown, St. Catherine
Last edited by Lycrabon on Sun Jan 07, 2018 9:47 pm, edited 48 times in total.
Embassy information NS Wiki: NS Wiki page (work in progress) Factbook (Work in progress)
Formerly Republic of Barnettsville (IC liberated and disbanded via war)
As Lycrabon:
World Baseball Classic XX Champion
Saugeais Baseball Tournament I: 3rd Place
WBC 18-19 Quarterfinals

Under former regime:
WB VII-X; BOI quarterfinals; IV Summer Olympics; WC 49/BoF 36
WBC 12 quarterfinals

Hosting:
WBC 17 and 24, NSCF 2 Woodlands Conference

User avatar
Lycrabon
Ambassador
 
Posts: 1106
Founded: Jul 20, 2010
Democratic Socialists

VII. International Flights

Postby Lycrabon » Sat Jan 01, 2011 10:05 pm

Currently, there are no International Flights.
Last edited by Lycrabon on Tue Sep 05, 2017 10:00 am, edited 6 times in total.
Embassy information NS Wiki: NS Wiki page (work in progress) Factbook (Work in progress)
Formerly Republic of Barnettsville (IC liberated and disbanded via war)
As Lycrabon:
World Baseball Classic XX Champion
Saugeais Baseball Tournament I: 3rd Place
WBC 18-19 Quarterfinals

Under former regime:
WB VII-X; BOI quarterfinals; IV Summer Olympics; WC 49/BoF 36
WBC 12 quarterfinals

Hosting:
WBC 17 and 24, NSCF 2 Woodlands Conference

User avatar
Lycrabon
Ambassador
 
Posts: 1106
Founded: Jul 20, 2010
Democratic Socialists

VIII. Weather

Postby Lycrabon » Sun Jan 02, 2011 10:09 pm

Month		High/Low (F)	Precipitation (IN)
January 35/20 4.96
February 38/21 4.9
March 48/29 5.29
April 59/38 5.2
May 69/49 5.69
June 78/58 5.63
July 83/63 5.62
August 81/62 5.24
September 74/55 5.23
October 63/44 4.84
November 51/35 5.19
December 41/26 5.10
Last edited by Lycrabon on Sun Jan 02, 2011 10:11 pm, edited 2 times in total.
Embassy information NS Wiki: NS Wiki page (work in progress) Factbook (Work in progress)
Formerly Republic of Barnettsville (IC liberated and disbanded via war)
As Lycrabon:
World Baseball Classic XX Champion
Saugeais Baseball Tournament I: 3rd Place
WBC 18-19 Quarterfinals

Under former regime:
WB VII-X; BOI quarterfinals; IV Summer Olympics; WC 49/BoF 36
WBC 12 quarterfinals

Hosting:
WBC 17 and 24, NSCF 2 Woodlands Conference

User avatar
Lycrabon
Ambassador
 
Posts: 1106
Founded: Jul 20, 2010
Democratic Socialists

IX. President/Vice-President, Chiefs of Staff History

Postby Lycrabon » Sun Jan 02, 2011 10:30 pm

President/Vice-President
1871-1889: Anthony Grant/Brian Ellis (Workers)
1889-1901: Michael Davis/Stephen Smith (National)
1901-1913: Ryan Francis/Alfred Fox (Green)
1913-1919: Nathan Collins/Henry Kennedy (Green)
1919-1925: Anthony Foster/Paul Lawson (Workers)
1925-1931: Kurtis Roach/Howard Rosario (Republican)
1931-1937: Joe Brady/Andrew Salisbury (Workers)
1937-1955: Charles Byrd/Daniel Allen (Green)
1955-1961: Richard Fletcher/ William Rosenbaum (Republican)
1961-1967: Edward Walton/Horace Callahan (Freedom)
1967-1973: Justin Simon/Bruce Chang (Independent)
1973-1979: Jim Blanc/Brian Casson (Independent)
1979-1981: Sam Robinson
1981-1985: Neil Thomas(assassinated)
1985-1991:
1991-1997:
1997-2003: Dale Johnson/Horace Callahan (F)
2003-2009:
2009-2021*: Gregory Hodge/Gabriel Meyers (Independent)

Chiefs of Staff:
Secretary of Defense	Secretary of Treasury	Secretary of State	Secretary of the Army	Secretary of the Air Force
Cody Brookes (1951) Julio McCallon (1951) Dominick Hodge (1951) Marc Battle (1951) Sean Hess (1961)
Cody McIlvain (1981) Eve Lovering (1970) Bradley Stone(1979) Keith Aguirre (1973) Nathan Dotson (1976)
Darryl Smathers (1993*) Jamie Macintosh (1990*) Current (2006) Stan Henderson (2006) Max Perez (1998)
Last edited by Lycrabon on Sun Jul 08, 2018 1:59 pm, edited 7 times in total.
Embassy information NS Wiki: NS Wiki page (work in progress) Factbook (Work in progress)
Formerly Republic of Barnettsville (IC liberated and disbanded via war)
As Lycrabon:
World Baseball Classic XX Champion
Saugeais Baseball Tournament I: 3rd Place
WBC 18-19 Quarterfinals

Under former regime:
WB VII-X; BOI quarterfinals; IV Summer Olympics; WC 49/BoF 36
WBC 12 quarterfinals

Hosting:
WBC 17 and 24, NSCF 2 Woodlands Conference

User avatar
Lycrabon
Ambassador
 
Posts: 1106
Founded: Jul 20, 2010
Democratic Socialists

X. College Opportunity

Postby Lycrabon » Sat Aug 13, 2011 8:13 pm

Citizens that choose to pursue degrees in Lycrabon have boundless opportunity. Colleges, both public and private, dot the Lycrabonian landscape from Algoma to Tidewater.

There are currently:

209 Public Universities
24 Technical Colleges (all either prefixed "A & M" or "Tech"
14 Religiously affiliated institutions
51 Private colleges
5 Military academies (Navy, Army, Air Force), of which 2 are private military colleges
9 Branch Campuses
Last edited by Lycrabon on Mon Jul 23, 2018 8:58 pm, edited 20 times in total.
Embassy information NS Wiki: NS Wiki page (work in progress) Factbook (Work in progress)
Formerly Republic of Barnettsville (IC liberated and disbanded via war)
As Lycrabon:
World Baseball Classic XX Champion
Saugeais Baseball Tournament I: 3rd Place
WBC 18-19 Quarterfinals

Under former regime:
WB VII-X; BOI quarterfinals; IV Summer Olympics; WC 49/BoF 36
WBC 12 quarterfinals

Hosting:
WBC 17 and 24, NSCF 2 Woodlands Conference

User avatar
Lycrabon
Ambassador
 
Posts: 1106
Founded: Jul 20, 2010
Democratic Socialists

XI. Professional Sports

Postby Lycrabon » Tue Aug 16, 2011 6:16 pm

Lycrabon participates in both international and domestic sports.

INTERNATIONAL SPORTS:

The Lycrabon Blue Jays compete in the World Baseball Classic, hosting group stage games at St. Catherine's Riverside Stadium. Lycrabon hosted WBC 17 in eight stadiums throughout Lycrabon, with the final at Riverside Stadium. WBC 24 was also hosted in Lycrabon, although in sixteen stadiums. Riverside Stadium and Charlestown's Davis Stadium co-hosted the championship series.

The results of Lycrabon's WBC appearances:

WBC 12 (As Barnettsville, 1): Lost in Quarterfinals to Newmanistan (8-2 group stage, 10-5 overall)
13 (As Barnettsville, 2): Lost in Round of 16 to Newmanistan (6-2, 7-4)
15 (As Barnettsville, 3): Did not qualify (eliminated on run difference)(5-5)
16 (4): Lost in Round of 16 to Zwangzug (9-5, 10-7)
17 (5, 1st as host): Did not qualify (A) (3-7)
18 (6): Lost in Quarterfinals to Sarzonia (6-2, 9-4)
19 (7): Lost in Quarterfinals to Churchma (B)(12-2, 15-5)
20 (8): WON CHAMPIONSHIP, defeating Western Cuba in Final ( C)(10-0, 9-2)
21 (9): Lost in Quarterfinals to Zwangzug (5-5, 8-8)
22 (10): Lost in Quarterfinals to Darmen (A)(10-0, 12-2)
23 (11): Did not qualify (8-2)
24 (12, 2nd as host): Lost in Round of 16 to Saugeais (9-1, 9-3)
25 (13): Lost in Round of 16 to Free South Califas (7-3, 7-5)
26 (14): Lost in Round of 16 to Taeshan (8-2, 9-4)
41 (15): Did not qualify (A) (12-18)
42 (16): Lost in Quarterfinals to Darmen (B) (22-8, 5-4)
43 (17): Lost in First Round to Cassadaigua (14-10, 0-2)
44 (18): Lost in Quarterfinals to Cassadaigua (20-10, 4-3) (13th)
45 (19): TBA

Group Stage: 154-74; Playoffs: 37-36; Overall: 191-110

Playoff Records by Round: First: 21-16 (8/14 series wins); Second/Quarterfinals: 7-16 (1/8 series wins); Semifinals: 2-1, won only appearance; Championship/Third-Place: 3-1, won only appearance.

A: Partcipate in 5 WBC's; B: Qualify for the knock-out rounds/2nd round 3 times; C: Win the WBC

WBC Hall of Famers:
17: P Garry Barnett, Jr.
19: 1B Frank Thompson
20: Brianna Bruce (coach)
23: C Gene Welch (berth earned after WBC 22)
41: 1B Paul Bray
42: 1B Grant Delgado

RETIRED NUMBERS
17 Axel Florentssen (Super-Llamaland, National Team and NBL)
57 Garry Barnett, Jr. (National Team only)
Last edited by Lycrabon on Sat Dec 01, 2018 10:29 pm, edited 32 times in total.
Embassy information NS Wiki: NS Wiki page (work in progress) Factbook (Work in progress)
Formerly Republic of Barnettsville (IC liberated and disbanded via war)
As Lycrabon:
World Baseball Classic XX Champion
Saugeais Baseball Tournament I: 3rd Place
WBC 18-19 Quarterfinals

Under former regime:
WB VII-X; BOI quarterfinals; IV Summer Olympics; WC 49/BoF 36
WBC 12 quarterfinals

Hosting:
WBC 17 and 24, NSCF 2 Woodlands Conference

User avatar
Lycrabon
Ambassador
 
Posts: 1106
Founded: Jul 20, 2010
Democratic Socialists

XII. Media

Postby Lycrabon » Wed Sep 19, 2012 8:55 pm

1
Last edited by Lycrabon on Sat Dec 01, 2018 10:25 pm, edited 16 times in total.
Embassy information NS Wiki: NS Wiki page (work in progress) Factbook (Work in progress)
Formerly Republic of Barnettsville (IC liberated and disbanded via war)
As Lycrabon:
World Baseball Classic XX Champion
Saugeais Baseball Tournament I: 3rd Place
WBC 18-19 Quarterfinals

Under former regime:
WB VII-X; BOI quarterfinals; IV Summer Olympics; WC 49/BoF 36
WBC 12 quarterfinals

Hosting:
WBC 17 and 24, NSCF 2 Woodlands Conference

User avatar
Lycrabon
Ambassador
 
Posts: 1106
Founded: Jul 20, 2010
Democratic Socialists

XIII. Embassies

Postby Lycrabon » Wed Sep 19, 2012 9:01 pm

St. Catherine hosts all of the embassies in Lycrabon.

Countries that have an embassy in St. Catherine:

EMBASSIES			AMBASSADOR              	LOCATION
Lykosia John Lieberman 3844 Boulevard of the Allies
New Korongo Alexander Franz 3780 Boulevard of the Allies
Frenequesta Scruffings Nicolas Johnson 3288 Boulevard of the Allies
Judea City States Ally Captain Forkulo 3357 Boulevard of the Allies
New Kaledor Derek Maclaren 3794 Boulevard of the Allies
Demarlandia Captain Robert Angulo 5403 Tasmania Street (1)
Central and Eastern Visayas Felipe Ocado 3693 Boulevard of the Allies
homelands our John Fotgo 301 Grant Street (2)
Christian Indonesia Gordon Lie 3636 Boulevard of the Allies
Cosumar Tolu Solako 3612 Boulevard of the Allies
Numuria Uriel Dalvianno 3604 Boulevard of the Allies
ABDS Corporation Tony Stevens 3623 Boulevard of the Allies


(1) Tasmania Street is an extension of Boulevard of the Allies.
(2) Grant Street is a cross street of Boulevard of the Allies in the Business Triangle District of St. Catherine.
Last edited by Lycrabon on Mon Oct 08, 2012 2:49 pm, edited 1 time in total.
Embassy information NS Wiki: NS Wiki page (work in progress) Factbook (Work in progress)
Formerly Republic of Barnettsville (IC liberated and disbanded via war)
As Lycrabon:
World Baseball Classic XX Champion
Saugeais Baseball Tournament I: 3rd Place
WBC 18-19 Quarterfinals

Under former regime:
WB VII-X; BOI quarterfinals; IV Summer Olympics; WC 49/BoF 36
WBC 12 quarterfinals

Hosting:
WBC 17 and 24, NSCF 2 Woodlands Conference

User avatar
Lycrabon
Ambassador
 
Posts: 1106
Founded: Jul 20, 2010
Democratic Socialists

Major Businesses in Lycrabon

Postby Lycrabon » Mon Oct 08, 2012 2:53 pm

BANKS IN LYCRABON
FIRST NATIONAL BANK:
Charter Number: 001
Headquarters: Lakeview
Locations in LAKEVIEW, WESTERVILLE, COLLEGEVILLE, SALISBURY, APOLLO, HALLWOOD, MERCERSBURG, STATE COLLEGE, ADRIENNE, NORTH ADRIENNE, SPRINGFIELD, YOUNGSTOWN, AVON, CLOVER, SUMMERSVILLE, CARLISLE, EAST FORK, PHILIPSBURG, NAMPA, JEFFERSON, NEW ALEXANDRIA, FAIR HAVEN, SUTTON, DRAVOSBURG, ZANESVILLE, CLARKSBURG, GENEVA, SALEM, ST. CATHERINE, SALTVILLE, FARMINGTON, WICKLIFFE, SOLON, FROSTBURG, GRANTSVILLE, CHARLESTOWN, BRIDGEWATER, ASHTABULA, LILLY, BEDFORD, SHARON

LAKEVIEW NATIONAL BANK:
Charter Number: 002
Headquarters: Lakeview
Locations in LAKEVIEW, COLLEGEVILLE, WESTERVILLE, APOLLO, SALISBURY

CAPERTON BANK:
Charter Number: 003
Headquarters: Collegeville
Locations in LAKEVIEW, COLLEGEVILLE

SUMMERSVILLE PROVINCIAL BANK:
Charter Number: 004
Headquarters: Summersville
Locations in SUMMERSVILLE, AVON

MILITARY CREDIT UNION:
Charter Number: 006
Headquarters: TBD
Locations at ALL MILITARY POSTS

EAGLE STATES BANK:
Charter Number: 008
Headquarters: Grantsville
Locations in WICKLIFFE, SOLON, FROSTBURG, FARMINGTON, GRANTSVILLE

THREE RIVERS BANK:
Charter Number: 009
Headquarters: St. Catherine

CAPITAL CITY BANK:
Charter Number: 010
Headquarters: St. Catherine
Locations in ZANESVILLE, GENEVA, SALEM, ST. CATHERINE

NEWCASTLE SAVINGS & LOAN:
Charter Number: 011
Headquarters: St. Catherine

TENTH-EIGHTH BANK:
Charter Number: 012 (as Tenth-Eighth)
Historical Charters: 005 (Mahoning Valley Bank); 007 Youngstown S & T)
Headquarters: Youngstown

CUYAHOGA VALLEY BANK:
Charter Number: 013
Headquarters: Westlake
Locations in LOUISVILLE, WESTLAKE, JEFFERSON, SPOKANE, ELK GROVE

SUSQUEHANNA VALLEY BANK:
Charter Number: 014
Headquarters:

FLOOD CITY REGIONAL BANK:
Charter Number: 015
Headquarters: Taylorsville
Locations in TAYLORSVILLE, NEW ALEXANDRIA, FAIR HAVEN, SUTTON

POTOMAC VALLEY BANK:
Charter Number: 016
Headquarters: Grantsville

BANQUE DE LYCRABON:
Charter Number: 017
Headquarters: Montreal

ALGOMA SAVINGS BANK:
Charter Number: 018
Headquarters:

FRONTIER BANK:
Charter Number: 019
Headquarters:

CHESAPEAKE BAY S & T:
Charter Number: 020
Headquarters:
Locations in

OHIO VALLEY PROVINCIAL BANK:
Charter Number: 021
Headquarters: Charlestown
Locations in CHARLESTOWN, BRIDGEWATER, more TBD

RIVERTON BANK
Charter Number: 022
Headquarters: Charlestown
Locatons in

COSHOCTON BANK
Charter Number: 023
Headquarters: Saint Helena
Locations in

ONTARIO PROVINCIAL BANK
Charter Number: 024
Headquarters:
Locations in

UPPER PENINSULA BANK
Charter Number: 025
Headquarters:
Locations in

GREAT LAKES BANK
Charter Number: 026
Headquarters: Westernport
Locations in

QUEEN WESTERN BANK
Charter Number: 027
Hadquarters:
Locations in

ATLANTIC BANK:
Charter Number: 028
Headquarters: Atlantic City
Locations in

SOUTH BEACH BANK
Charter Number: 029
Headquarters: South Beach

KANAWHA BANK
Charter Number: 030
Headquarters: West Liberty

HUDSON VALLEY BANK
Charter Number: 031
Headquarters: New Amsterdam

APPLETON BANK
Charter Number: 032
Headquarters: New Amsterdam

FIRST NIAGARA BANK
Charter Number: 033
Headquarters:

ALLEGHENY SAVINGS BANK
Charter Number: 034
Headquarters: New Alexandria

DELAWARE RIVER BANK
Charter Number: 035
Headquarters:

MON VALLEY BANK:
Charter Number: 036
Headquarters: Sharon
Locations in BEDFORD, FAIRMONT, SHARON

RIVERTON SAVINGS & TRUST
Charter Number: 037
Headquarters: Charlestown

PROVIDENCE BANK
Charter Number: 038
Headquarters:

BANQUE DU MONTREAL
Charter Number: 039
Headquarters: Montreal

EASTERN BANK
Charter Number: 040
Headquarters: Boston

AQUIDNECK BANK
Charter Number: 041
Headquarters:

PLYMOUTH MUTUAL BANK
Charter Number: 042
Headquarters:

GREEN MOUNTAIN BANK
Charter Number: 043
Headquarters:

NORTHLAND BANK:
Charter Number: 044
Headquarters: Mercersburg
Locations in HALLWOOD, CHASE CITY, MERCERSBURG, STATE COLLEGE

MIDLANDS REGIONAL BANK:
Charter Number: 045
Headquarters: Philipsburg
Locations in LAWSON, PHILIPSBURG, CARLISLE, EAST FORK

LAKE ERIE REGIONAL BANK:
Charter Number: 046
Headquarters: Spokane
Locations in ASHTABULA, LILLY, LOUISVILLE, WESTLAKE, SPOKANE

NEWSPAPERS IN LYCRABON:
LAKEVIEW: Plain Dealer
WESTLAKE: Westlake Post-Gazette
NORTH COAST (WESTLAKE): North Coast Tribune-Review
SPOKANE: Spokane Beacon-Journal
YOUNGSTOWN: Vindicator
ST. CATHERINE: Capital City Gazette
ST. CATHERINE
FAIR HAVEN
NEW ALEXANDRIA: Tribune-Republican
SUMMERSVILLE: Daily News
SHARON
FAIRMONT: Dominion-Post
CHARLESTOWN: Morning Journal
Last edited by Lycrabon on Sun Oct 22, 2017 6:01 pm, edited 13 times in total.
Embassy information NS Wiki: NS Wiki page (work in progress) Factbook (Work in progress)
Formerly Republic of Barnettsville (IC liberated and disbanded via war)
As Lycrabon:
World Baseball Classic XX Champion
Saugeais Baseball Tournament I: 3rd Place
WBC 18-19 Quarterfinals

Under former regime:
WB VII-X; BOI quarterfinals; IV Summer Olympics; WC 49/BoF 36
WBC 12 quarterfinals

Hosting:
WBC 17 and 24, NSCF 2 Woodlands Conference

User avatar
Lycrabon
Ambassador
 
Posts: 1106
Founded: Jul 20, 2010
Democratic Socialists

Postby Lycrabon » Wed Aug 23, 2017 9:10 am

As a democracy, freedom of religion is important to citizens.

Religious belief makeup:

Christian - 70.5% (82,449,190)
No affiliation - 22.4% (26,196,622)
Other - 3.5% (4,093,222)
Muslim - 2% (2,338,984)
Jewish - 1.6% (1,871,188)

A fact of life, however, is crime. A non- comprehensive list of crimes:

Felony:
Homicide 10 years to death penalty, depending on circumstances
Manslaughter 10-20 years
Robbery with deadly weapon 15-30 years
Drug-related offenses 2-10 years
Grand theft 7-12 years
Tax evasion 3-5 years
Child pornography 6-10 years
Mail fraud 18 months-7 years
Threats to government officials 5-8 years
Kidnapping 4-9 years


Misdemeanors:
Rape - 18 months to 4 years
Robbery - 3 years to 6 years
Embezzlement - 1 to 4 years
Conspiracy - 1/3 length of crime
Forgery - 2 to 3 years
Assault - 30 days to 1 year
Public intoxication - 30 days
DUI - E2000 fine to 18 months
Terroristic threats - 18 months to 5 years
Last edited by Lycrabon on Sun Aug 27, 2017 8:10 pm, edited 5 times in total.
Embassy information NS Wiki: NS Wiki page (work in progress) Factbook (Work in progress)
Formerly Republic of Barnettsville (IC liberated and disbanded via war)
As Lycrabon:
World Baseball Classic XX Champion
Saugeais Baseball Tournament I: 3rd Place
WBC 18-19 Quarterfinals

Under former regime:
WB VII-X; BOI quarterfinals; IV Summer Olympics; WC 49/BoF 36
WBC 12 quarterfinals

Hosting:
WBC 17 and 24, NSCF 2 Woodlands Conference

User avatar
Lycrabon
Ambassador
 
Posts: 1106
Founded: Jul 20, 2010
Democratic Socialists

Commercial Bus and Train Service

Postby Lycrabon » Sat Sep 09, 2017 6:09 am

Inter-city travel is not restricted to just airplanes, as federally funded bus and train service exists between the larger Cities in Lycrabon.

Inter-city buses are run by federally funded Leopard Bus Lines. The routes are color-coded for ease of use.

Bus Routes (promoted as color routes):
RED: Sault Ste. Marie-St. John's via North Bay
BLUE: Windsor-St. John's via Toronto
GOLD:
GREEN: Calgary-Niagara Falls via Toronto
BROWN: Des Moines-Saskatoon via Fargo and Minneapolis
BLACK:
WHITE: Des Moines-Omaha
SILVER:
TURQUOISE:
PURPLE: Omaha-Saskatoon via Sioux Falls and Fargo
ORANGE: Des Moines-Winnipeg via Minneapolis
MAROON:
BRONZE:
LAVENDER: Saskatoon-Yellowknife via Whitehorse
GRAY:

TRAIN TRAVEL

Though limited, there is travel available by train. Routes are simply numbered.

Route West/South East/North Notes
1 Edmonton Minneapolis via Winnipeg
2 Omaha Minneapolis via Burlington, IA
3 Windsor Gaspe, PQ
4 Edmonton Gaspe, PQ via Toronto
Last edited by Lycrabon on Sat Dec 08, 2018 4:03 pm, edited 3 times in total.
Embassy information NS Wiki: NS Wiki page (work in progress) Factbook (Work in progress)
Formerly Republic of Barnettsville (IC liberated and disbanded via war)
As Lycrabon:
World Baseball Classic XX Champion
Saugeais Baseball Tournament I: 3rd Place
WBC 18-19 Quarterfinals

Under former regime:
WB VII-X; BOI quarterfinals; IV Summer Olympics; WC 49/BoF 36
WBC 12 quarterfinals

Hosting:
WBC 17 and 24, NSCF 2 Woodlands Conference

User avatar
Lycrabon
Ambassador
 
Posts: 1106
Founded: Jul 20, 2010
Democratic Socialists

Postby Lycrabon » Mon Jul 16, 2018 9:26 am

On average, one area code serves approximately 2 million residents. The area codes:

101: Appleton
102: North York
103: Plymouth
104: North Michigan
105: Delaware
106: Providence
107: Columbia
108: North Cuyahoga
109: Newcastle
120: Coshocton
121: Tidewater
122: Caperton
123: Chesapeake
124: Queensland
125: West Ontario
126: South Michigan
127: Oceania
128: Washington
129: Spokania
131: Susquehanna
132: Windsor
133: East Ontario
134: Livonia
135: Midlands
136: Potomac
137: South Columbia
138: North Columbia
139: Aquidneck
141: Red Deer
142: Riverton
143: Eagleton
144: North Magootz
145: Ashtabula
146: South Wyoming
147: Huron
148: Kanawha
149: Northland
151: Algoma
152: South Cuyahoga
153: South Allegheny
154: Vinland
155: East Nampa
156: East York
157: South Potomac
158: North Allegheny
159: North Ontario
161: Dinagat
162: Monongalia
163: South Magootz
164: North Royalton
Last edited by Lycrabon on Tue Jul 17, 2018 10:58 am, edited 7 times in total.
Embassy information NS Wiki: NS Wiki page (work in progress) Factbook (Work in progress)
Formerly Republic of Barnettsville (IC liberated and disbanded via war)
As Lycrabon:
World Baseball Classic XX Champion
Saugeais Baseball Tournament I: 3rd Place
WBC 18-19 Quarterfinals

Under former regime:
WB VII-X; BOI quarterfinals; IV Summer Olympics; WC 49/BoF 36
WBC 12 quarterfinals

Hosting:
WBC 17 and 24, NSCF 2 Woodlands Conference


Advertisement

Remove ads

Return to Factbooks and National Information

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Hindia Belanda, New Derusmia, Seanesia

Advertisement

Remove ads