NATION

PASSWORD

The Imperial Fusō Armed Forces (WIP)

A place to put national factbooks, embassy exchanges, and other information regarding the nations of the world. [In character]
User avatar
Fuso-
Spokesperson
 
Posts: 155
Founded: May 08, 2014
Inoffensive Centrist Democracy

The Imperial Fusō Armed Forces (WIP)

Postby Fuso- » Thu Sep 20, 2018 9:33 am

The Armed Forces of the Empire of Fusō


The Imperial Fusō Armed Forces - Mission statement

The Imperial Fusō Armed Forces - Branches
The Imperial Fusō Armed Forces consists of the following two branches:
  • The Imperial Fusō Army
  • The Imperial Fusō Navy

The Imperial Fusō Armed Forces - Statistics

The Imperial Fusō Army

The Imperial Fusō Navy

The Imperial Fusō Armed Forces - Organisation
Table of Ranks
High Command and Political Leadership

  • The Imperial Ministry for the Armies
    • The Imperial Minister for the Armies' Office
      • The Imperial Minister for the Armies: Komachi Susumu
      • The Imperial Second-Minister for the Armies: Shiga Hiroki
      • The Imperial Administrative Vice-Minister for the Armies: Fukuyomi Terauchi
      • The Imperial Vice-Minister for the Armies for International Affairs: Shindō Miho Kaigun Shōshō (Ret.)
      • Private Secretary to the Imperial Minister for the Armies:
      • Leading Senior Adviser to the Imperial Minister for the Armies:
      • Leading Special Adviser to the Imperial Minister for the Armies:
      • Director, Bureau of Imperial Defence Policy:
      • Director, Bureau of Imperial Operational Policy:
      • Director, Bureau of Personnel and Training:
      • Director, Bureau of Finance, Procurement and Equipment: Countess Hattori Erina
      • Director, Bureau of Local Cooperation:
      • Director, Imperial Defence Intelligence Headquarters:
      • Commander, Imperial Armed Forces Intelligence Security Command: Tsukamoto Satoshi Rikugun Shōshō
      • Director, Technical Research and Development Institute:
      • Director, Central Medical College of the Imperial Armed Forces and the Central Hospital of the Imperial Armed Forces:
      • Defence Personnel Review Board:
      • Director, Equipment Procurement and Construction Office:
    • The Imperial Supreme War Council
      • President of the Imperial Supreme War Council: Satō Erika Kaigun Taishō
      • Vice-President of the Imperial Supreme War Council: Yonehara Ichirō Rikugun Taishō
      • Senior Secretary of the Imperial Supreme War Council:
      • Senior Warrant Officer of the Imperial Supreme War Council: Utsunomiya Taiyō Rikugun Jun-I
      • Director, General Affairs Bureau of the Imperial Supreme War Council:
      • Director, Operations Bureau of the Imperial Supreme War Council:
      • Director, Logistics and Procurement Bureau of the Imperial Supreme War Council:
      • Commander, Central Communications Command of the Imperial Supreme War Council:
      • Director, Press Office of the Imperial Armed Forces:
      • Judge-Advocate-General of the Imperial Armed Forces:
      • Rector, Imperial War College:
    • Chief of the Imperial Fusō Army General Staff:
      • Vice-Chief of the Imperial Fusō Army General Staff:
      • Commander, Imperial Fusō Army Air Service:
      • Director, General Affairs Bureau of the Imperial Fusō Army General Staff:
      • Director, First or Operations Bureau of the Imperial Fusō Army General Staff:
      • Director, Second or Intelligence Bureau of the Imperial Fusō Army General Staff: Mitsuhara Yonetsugu Rikugun Shōshō
      • Director, Third or Logistics and Communications Bureau of the Imperial Fusō Army General Staff:
      • Director, Fourth or Historical Bureau of the Imperial Fusō Army General Staff:
      • Director, Fifth or Fortifications Bureau of the Imperial Fusō Army General Staff:
      • Director, Sixth or Financial Bureau of the Imperial Fusō Army General Staff:
      • Commander, Imperial Fusō Army Academy:
      • Commander, Imperial Fusō Army War College:
      • Commander, Imperial Fusō Army Air Service Academy:
    • Chief of the Imperial Fusō Naval General Staff: Matsuda Chiyo Kaigun Taishō
      • Vice-Chief of the Imperial Fusō Naval General Staff: Arawaki Katsuyori Kaigun Chūjō
      • Commander-in-Chief, Combined Fleet of the Imperial Fusō Navy: Shizuka Mie Kaigun Taishō
      • Commander, Imperial Fusō Naval Air Service: Chikataka Ichirō Kaigun Chūjō
      • Commander, Imperial Fusō Naval Guard Service: Akikawa Arai Kaigun Shōshō
      • Director, First or Operations Bureau of the Imperial Fusō Naval General Staff: Junichirō Reika Kaigun Shōshō
      • Director, Second or Materiel Bureau of the Imperial Fusō Naval General Staff: Eita Teruō Kaigun Shōshō
      • Director, Third or Intelligence Bureau of the Imperial Fusō Naval General Staff: Kitanobashi Furuya Kaigun Shōshō
      • Director, Fourth or Communications Bureau of the Imperial Fusō Naval General Staff: Sakuragawa Haruko Kaigun Shōshō
      • Director, Fifth or Financial Bureau of the Imperial Fusō Naval General Staff: Fushimi-no-miya Chiyori-Shinnō Kaigun Shōshō
      • Commander, Imperial Fusō Naval Academy: Eita Shunsuke Kaigun Shōshō
      • Commander, Imperial Fusō Naval War College: Sakurajima Hanako Shōshō
      • Commander, Imperial Fusō Naval Air Service Academy: Uehara Shimotsuki Kaigun Shōshō
      • Commander, Yokosuka Naval District: Miura Kansuke Kaigun Chūjō
      • Commander, Kure Naval District: Masamoto Yosuke Kaigun Chūjō
      • Commander, Sasebo Naval District: Shichirō Arima Kaigun Chūjō
      • Commander, Maizuru Naval District: Ōbayashi Setsuko Kaigun Chūjō
      • Commander, Shinkyō Naval District: Tadamichi Sakurauchi Kaigun Chūjō
      • Commander, Ōminato Guard District: Nishi Katsuda Kaigun Shōshō

The Imperial Fusō Armed Forces - Equipment

The Imperial Fusō Navy - Commissioned Ships
  • Standard Carriers: 4
  • Light Carriers: 16
  • Amphibious vessels: 14
  • Battleships: 4
  • First Class Cruisers: 9
  • Second Class Cruisers: 21
  • Third Class Cruisers: 12
  • First Class Frigates: 52
  • Second Class Frigates: 30
  • Third Class Frigates: 36
  • Patrol Vessels: 30
  • Auxiliary Vessels: 56
  • Second Class Submarines: 31
  • First Class Submarines: 30
  • Aviation Groups: 34

The Imperial Fusō Army - number of regiments
  • Infantry Regiments: 91
  • Cavalry Regiments: 42
  • Artillery Regiments: 68
  • Aviation Regiments: 15
  • Other Regiments: 94
Last edited by Fuso- on Sun Apr 18, 2021 3:53 pm, edited 77 times in total.

User avatar
Fuso-
Spokesperson
 
Posts: 155
Founded: May 08, 2014
Inoffensive Centrist Democracy

List of Vessels of the Imperial Fusō Navy

Postby Fuso- » Thu Oct 18, 2018 5:58 am

List of Vessels of the Imperial Fusō Navy


Standard Carriers


  1. Zuikaku
  1. Sōryū
  2. Hiryū
  3. Unryū
  4. Tenryū

Light Carriers


  1. Ryūjō
  2. Ryūhō
  3. Chiyoda
  4. Chitose
  5. Shōhō
  6. Zuihō
  7. Taiyō
  8. Shinyō
  1. Hōshō
  2. Taihō
  3. Chūhō
  4. Shinhō
  5. Jun'yō
  6. Hiyō
  7. Un'yō
  8. Kaiyō

Battleships


  1. Mikasa
  1. Yamato
  1. Nagato
  2. Mutsu

Amphibious Assault Ships


  1. Tsurugisaki
  2. Sadamisaki
  1. Sōya
  2. Kanmon
  3. Kitan
  4. Nemuro
  1. Ōsumi
  2. Shiretoko
  3. Atsumi
  4. Oshima
  1. Nōmijima
  2. Tanegashima
  3. Shōwajima
  4. Sakishima

First Class Cruisers


  1. Akitsushima
  2. Itsukushima
  3. Matsushima
  4. Hashidate
  1. Katori
  2. Kashima
  1. Maya
  2. Kaimon
  1. Hyūga

Second Class Cruisers


  1. Ibuki
  2. Ikoma
  3. Mogami
  4. Mikuma
  5. Tone
  6. Chikuma
  7. Aoba
  8. Kako
  1. Myōkō
  2. Ashigara
  3. Haguro
  4. Nachi
  5. Takao
  6. Atago
  7. Furutaka
  8. Kinugasa
  1. Shirane
  2. Kaikoma
  3. Kasuga
  4. Senjō
  1. Kongō

Third Class Cruisers


  1. Kitakami
  2. Ōi
  3. Kiso
  4. Abukuma
  1. Nagara
  2. Isuzu
  3. Natori
  4. Yura
  5. Sendai
  6. Yahagi
  7. Jintsū
  8. Naka

First Class Frigates


  1. Okinami
  2. Kishinami
  3. Asashimo
  4. Hayashimo
  5. Akishimo
  6. Kiyoshimo
  1. Murasame
  2. Harusame
  3. Kirisame
  4. Hayasame
  5. Suzukaze
  6. Samidare
  7. Inazuma
  8. Ikazuchi
  9. Yūdachi
  10. Akebono
  1. Koyuki
  2. Fubuki
  3. Mineyuki
  4. Shirayuki
  5. Murakumo
  6. Miyuki
  7. Matsuyuki
  8. Yamayuki
  9. Isoyuki
  10. Hatsuyuki
  11. Ayanami
  12. Isonami
  1. Akizuki
  2. Teruzuki
  3. Suzutsuki
  4. Hatsuzuki
  5. Fuyutsuki
  6. Harutsuki
  7. Yoizuki
  8. Natsuzuki
  1. Asashio
  2. Arashio
  3. Michishio
  4. Kasumi
  5. Ōshio
  6. Akishio
  7. Harushio
  8. Wakashio
  9. Hatsuharu
  10. Hayakaze
  11. Harushimo
  12. Hatsuaki
  13. Hatakaze
  14. Kamikaze
  15. Shiokaze
  16. Shimogumo

Second Class Frigates


  1. Kagerō
  2. Shiranui
  3. Kuroshio
  4. Oyashio
  5. Hayashio
  6. Natsushio
  7. Hatsukaze
  8. Amatsukaze
  9. Tokitsukaze
  10. Urakaze
  11. Isokaze
  12. Hamakaze
  13. Tanikaze
  14. Nowaki
  15. Hagikaze
  16. Maikaze
  17. Harukaze
  18. Natsukaze
  1. Shiratsuyu
  2. Shigure
  3. Umikaze
  4. Yamakaze
  5. Kawakaze
  6. Asagumo
  7. Natsugumo
  8. Minegumo
  9. Kazagumo
  10. Yūgumo
  11. Takanami
  12. Fujinami

Third Class Frigates


  1. Sakura
  2. Hayaume
  3. Asagao
  4. Momi
  5. Sugi
  6. Momo
  7. Nadeshiko
  8. Sawarabi
  9. Sanae
  10. Wakatake
  11. Yaezakura
  12. Nara
  1. Hiburi
  2. Daitō
  3. Wakamiya
  4. Okinawa
  5. Chiburi
  6. Ikara
  7. Ōtsu
  8. Iwō
  9. Yashiro
  10. Tomoshiri
  11. Awaji
  12. Etorofu
  13. Kasado
  14. Amakusa
  15. Mutsure
  16. Matsuwa
  17. Kunashiri
  18. Shimushu
  19. Amami
  20. Kume
  21. Shinnan
  22. Inagi
  23. Sado
  24. Manju

Patrol Vessels


  1. Mizuho Maru
  2. Shunkō Maru
  3. Shinshū Maru
  4. Yashima Maru
  5. Shikishima Maru
  6. Nisshin Maru
  1. Sarushima Maru
  2. Natsushima Maru
  3. Nasami Maru
  4. Hirashima Maru
  5. Awashima Maru
  6. Ōshima Maru
  7. Arashima Maru
  8. Shinoshima Maru
  1. Chidori
  2. Hatsukari
  3. Ōtori
  4. Hiyodori
  5. Hayabusa
  6. Kasasagi
  7. Shiritaka
  8. Hatsutaka
  9. Aotaka
  10. Wakataka
  11. Kumataka
  12. Yamadori
  13. Mizutori
  14. Umidori
  15. Komadori
  16. Ōtaka

Second Class Submarines


  1. I-501
  2. I-502
  3. I-503
  4. I-504
  5. I-505
  6. I-506
  7. I-507
  8. I-508
  9. I-509
  10. I-510
  11. I-511
  12. I-512
  1. I-513
  2. I-514
  3. I-515
  4. I-516
  5. I-517
  1. I-521
  1. I-587
  2. I-588
  3. I-589
  4. I-590
  5. I-591
  6. I-592
  7. I-593
  8. I-594
  9. I-595
  10. I-596
  11. I-597
  12. I-598
  13. I-599
  14. I-600

First Class Submarines



  1. I-1
  2. I-2
  3. I-3
  4. I-4
  1. I-12 (Type 229)
  2. I-18
  3. I-405
  4. I-406
  1. I-400
  2. I-401
  1. I-201
  2. I-202
  3. I-203
  4. I-204
  5. I-205
  6. I-206
  7. I-207
  8. I-208
  1. I-601
  2. I-602
  3. I-603
  4. I-604
  5. I-605
  6. I-606
  7. I-607
  8. I-608
  1. I-13
  2. I-14
  3. I-15
  4. I-16

Mine-countermeasure ships


  1. Uraga
  2. Bungo
  1. Yaeyama
  2. Ieshima
  3. Hirado
  4. Hachijō
  5. Takami
  6. Miyake
  7. Murotsu
  8. Tashiro
  9. Takane
  10. Muzuki
  11. Yokose
  12. Sakate
  13. Tsukishima
  14. Fukue
  15. Okitsu
  16. Nagashima
  1. No. 604 Minesweeper
  2. No. 605 Minesweeper
  3. No. 606 Minesweeper
  4. No. 607 Minesweeper
  5. No. 608 Minesweeper
  6. No. 609 Minesweeper
  7. No. 610 Minesweeper
  8. No. 611 Minesweeper
  9. No. 612 Minesweeper
  10. No. 613 Minesweeper
  11. No. 614 Minesweeper
  12. No. 615 Minesweeper
  13. No. 616 Minesweeper
  14. No. 617 Minesweeper
  15. No. 618 Minesweeper
  16. No. 619 Minesweeper
  17. No. 620 Minesweeper
  18. No. 621 Minesweeper
  19. No. 622 Minesweeper
  20. No. 623 Minesweeper
  21. No. 624 Minesweeper
  22. No. 625 Minesweeper
  23. No. 626 Minesweeper
  24. No. 627 Minesweeper

Auxiliary ships


  1. Suma
  2. Akashi
  1. Tōa Maru
  2. Itsukushima Maru
  3. Nichiei Maru
  4. Tōei Maru
  5. Nisshō Maru
  6. Kokuyō Maru
  1. Biwa Maru
  2. Saroma Maru
  3. Inawashiro Maru
  4. Tōya Maru
  5. Towada Maru
  6. Hachirō Maru
Last edited by Fuso- on Sun Apr 18, 2021 3:53 pm, edited 40 times in total.

User avatar
Fuso-
Spokesperson
 
Posts: 155
Founded: May 08, 2014
Inoffensive Centrist Democracy

List of Large Formations of the Imperial Fusō Army and Navy

Postby Fuso- » Mon Feb 25, 2019 11:57 pm

List of Large Formations of the Imperial Fusō Army and Navy


1st Guards Division - Kyōto


General-Officer-Commanding:

  1. 1st Guards Infantry Regiment (3 battalions mechanised infantry)
  2. 2nd Guards Infantry Regiment (3 battalions mechanised infantry)
  3. 3rd Guards Infantry Regiment (3 battalions mechanised infantry)
  4. 1st Guards Cavalry Regiment (3 squadrons heavy armour)
  5. 1st Guards Artillery Regiment (8 batteries Type 59 SPH)
  6. 1st Guards Anti-Aircraft Regiment (Type 63 MADS)
  7. 1st Guards Engineer Regiment (Engineer Regiment)
  8. 1st Guards Transport Regiment (Support Regiment)
  9. 2nd Guards Transport Regiment (Support Regiment)
  10. Guards Signals Group, 1st Guards Division (Signals Group)

2nd Guards Division - Edo


General-Officer-Commanding:

  1. 2nd Guards Cavalry Regiment (3 squadrons heavy armour)
  2. 3rd Guards Cavalry Regiment (3 squadrons heavy armour)
  3. 4th Guards Cavalry Regiment (3 squadrons heavy armour)
  4. 4th Guards Infantry Regiment (3 battalions mechanised infantry)
  5. 2nd Guards Artillery Regiment (8 batteries Type 59 SPH)
  6. 2nd Guards Anti-Aircraft Regiment (Type 63 MADS)
  7. 2nd Guards Engineer Regiment (Engineer Regiment)
  8. 3rd Guards Transport Regiment (Support Regiment)
  9. 4th Guards Transport Regiment (Support Regiment)
  10. Guards Signals Group, 2nd Guards Division (Signals Group)

3rd Guards Division - Shinkyō


General-Officer-Commanding:

  1. 6th Guards Infantry Regiment (3 battalions light infantry)
  2. 7th Guards Infantry Regiment (3 battalions light infantry)
  3. 8th Guards Infantry Regiment (3 battalions light infantry)
  4. 5st Guards Cavalry Regiment (3 squadrons light cavalry)
  5. 5th Guards Artillery Regiment (8 batteries Type 65 FH)
  6. 4th Guards Anti-Aircraft Regiment (Type 63 MADS)
  7. 4th Guards Engineer Regiment (Engineer Regiment)
  8. 6th Guards Transport Regiment (Support Regiment)
  9. 7th Guards Transport Regiment (Support Regiment)
  10. Guards Signals Group, 3rd Guards Division (Signals Group)

1st Guards Tank Division - Kyōto


General-Officer-Commanding:

  1. 1st Guards Tank Regiment (2 squadrons heavy armour)
  2. 2nd Guards Tank Regiment (2 squadrons heavy armour)
  3. 3rd Guards Tank Regiment (2 squadrons heavy armour)
  4. 4th Guards Tank Regiment (2 squadrons heavy armour)
  5. 5th Guards Infantry Regiment (4 battalions mechanised infantry)
  6. 3rd Guards Artillery Regiment (8 batteries Type 59 SPH)
  7. 4th Guards Artillery Regiment (4 batteries Type 72 SPRL)
  8. 3rd Guards Anti-Aircraft Regiment (Type 63 MADS)
  9. 3rd Guards Engineer Regiment (Engineer Regiment)
  10. 4th Guards Transport Regiment (Support Regiment)
  11. 5th Guards Transport Regiment (Support Regiment)
  12. Guards Signals Group, 1st Guards Tank Division (Signals Group)

1st Division - Kyōto


General-Officer-Commanding:

  1. 1st Infantry Regiment (3 battalions mechanised infantry)
  2. 2nd Infantry Regiment (3 battalions mechanised infantry)
  3. 3rd Infantry Regiment (3 battalions mechanised infantry)
  4. 1st Cavalry Regiment (3 squadrons heavy armour)
  5. 1st Foot Artillery Regiment (8 batteries Type 59 SPH)
  6. 1st Anti-Aircraft Regiment (Type 63 MADS)
  7. 1st Engineer Regiment (Engineer Regiment)
  8. 1st Transport Regiment (Support Regiment)
  9. 2nd Transport Regiment (Support Regiment)
  10. Signals Group, 1st Division (Signals Group)

2nd Division - Sendai


General-Officer-Commanding:

  1. 4th Infantry Regiment (3 battalions mechanised infantry)
  2. 5th Infantry Regiment (3 battalions mechanised infantry)
  3. 6th Infantry Regiment (3 battalions mechanised infantry)
  4. 2nd Cavalry Regiment (3 squadrons heavy armour)
  5. 2nd Foot Artillery Regiment (8 batteries Type 59 SPH)
  6. 2nd Anti-Aircraft Regiment (Type 63 MADS)
  7. 2nd Engineer Regiment (Engineer Regiment)
  8. 3rd Transport Regiment (Support Regiment)
  9. 4th Transport Regiment (Support Regiment)
  10. Signals Group, 2nd Division (Signals Group)

3rd Division - Nagoya


General-Officer-Commanding:

  1. 7th Infantry Regiment (3 battalions mechanised infantry)
  2. 8th Infantry Regiment (3 battalions mechanised infantry)
  3. 9th Infantry Regiment (3 battalions mechanised infantry)
  4. 3rd Cavalry Regiment (3 squadrons heavy armour)
  5. 3rd Foot Artillery Regiment (8 batteries Type 59 SPH)
  6. 3rd Anti-Aircraft Regiment (Type 63 MADS)
  7. 3rd Engineer Regiment (Engineer Regiment)
  8. 5th Transport Regiment (Support Regiment)
  9. 6th Transport Regiment (Support Regiment)
  10. Signals Group, 3rd Division (Signals Group)

4th Division - Ōsaka


General-Officer-Commanding:

  1. 10th Infantry Regiment (3 battalions mechanised infantry)
  2. 11th Infantry Regiment (3 battalions mechanised infantry)
  3. 12th Infantry Regiment (3 battalions mechanised infantry)
  4. 4th Cavalry Regiment (3 squadrons heavy armour)
  5. 4th Foot Artillery Regiment (8 batteries Type 59 SPH)
  6. 4th Anti-Aircraft Regiment (Type 63 MADS)
  7. 4th Engineer Regiment (Engineer Regiment)
  8. 7th Transport Regiment (Support Regiment)
  9. 8th Transport Regiment (Support Regiment)
  10. Signals Group, 4th Division (Signals Group)

5th Division - Hiroshima


General-Officer-Commanding:

  1. 13th Infantry Regiment (3 battalions mechanised infantry)
  2. 14th Infantry Regiment (3 battalions mechanised infantry)
  3. 15th Infantry Regiment (3 battalions mechanised infantry)
  4. 5th Cavalry Regiment (3 squadrons heavy armour)
  5. 5th Foot Artillery Regiment (8 batteries Type 59 SPH)
  6. 5th Anti-Aircraft Regiment (Type 63 MADS)
  7. 5th Engineer Regiment (Engineer Regiment)
  8. 9th Transport Regiment (Support Regiment)
  9. 10th Transport Regiment (Support Regiment)
  10. Signals Group, 5th Division (Signals Group)

6th Division - Kumamoto


General-Officer-Commanding:

  1. 16th Infantry Regiment (3 battalions light infantry)
  2. 17th Infantry Regiment (3 battalions light infantry)
  3. 18th Infantry Regiment (3 battalions light infantry)
  4. 6th Cavalry Regiment (3 squadrons light cavalry)
  5. 6th Foot Artillery Regiment (8 batteries Type 40 FH)
  6. 6th Anti-Aircraft Regiment (Type 63 MADS)
  7. 6th Engineer Regiment (Engineer Regiment)
  8. 11th Transport Regiment (Support Regiment)
  9. 12th Transport Regiment (Support Regiment)
  10. Signals Group, 6th Division (Signals Group)

7th Division - Sapporo


General-Officer-Commanding:

  1. 19th Infantry Regiment (3 battalions mechanised infantry)
  2. 20th Infantry Regiment (3 battalions mechanised infantry)
  3. 21st Infantry Regiment (3 battalions mechanised infantry)
  4. 7th Cavalry Regiment (3 squadrons heavy armour)
  5. 7th Foot Artillery Regiment (8 batteries Type 59 SPH)
  6. 7th Anti-Aircraft Regiment (Type 63 MADS)
  7. 7th Engineer Regiment (Engineer Regiment)
  8. 13th Transport Regiment (Support Regiment)
  9. 14th Transport Regiment (Support Regiment)
  10. Signals Group, 7th Division (Signals Group)

8th Division - Hirosaki


General-Officer-Commanding:

  1. 22nd Infantry Regiment (3 battalions mechanised infantry)
  2. 23rd Infantry Regiment (3 battalions mechanised infantry)
  3. 24th Infantry Regiment (3 battalions mechanised infantry)
  4. 8th Cavalry Regiment (3 squadrons heavy armour)
  5. 8th Foot Artillery Regiment (8 batteries Type 59 SPH)
  6. 8th Anti-Aircraft Regiment (Type 63 MADS)
  7. 8th Engineer Regiment (Engineer Regiment)
  8. 15th Transport Regiment (Support Regiment)
  9. 16th Transport Regiment (Support Regiment)
  10. Signals Group, 8th Division (Signals Group)

9th Division - Kanazawa


General-Officer-Commanding:

  1. 25th Infantry Regiment (3 battalions mechanised infantry)
  2. 26th Infantry Regiment (3 battalions mechanised infantry)
  3. 27th Infantry Regiment (3 battalions mechanised infantry)
  4. 9th Cavalry Regiment (3 squadrons heavy armour)
  5. 9th Foot Artillery Regiment (8 batteries Type 59 SPH)
  6. 9th Anti-Aircraft Regiment (Type 63 MADS)
  7. 9th Engineer Regiment (Engineer Regiment)
  8. 17th Transport Regiment (Support Regiment)
  9. 18th Transport Regiment (Support Regiment)
  10. Signals Group, 9th Division (Signals Group)

10th Division - Himeji


General-Officer-Commanding:

  1. 28th Infantry Regiment (3 battalions mechanised infantry)
  2. 29th Infantry Regiment (3 battalions mechanised infantry)
  3. 30th Infantry Regiment (3 battalions mechanised infantry)
  4. 10th Cavalry Regiment (3 squadrons heavy armour)
  5. 10th Foot Artillery Regiment (8 batteries Type 59 SPH)
  6. 10th Anti-Aircraft Regiment (Type 63 MADS)
  7. 10th Engineer Regiment (Engineer Regiment)
  8. 19th Transport Regiment (Support Regiment)
  9. 20th Transport Regiment (Support Regiment)
  10. Signals Group, 10th Division (Signals Group)

11th Division - Zentsūji


General-Officer-Commanding:

  1. 31st Infantry Regiment (3 battalions light infantry)
  2. 32nd Infantry Regiment (3 battalions light infantry)
  3. 33rd Infantry Regiment (3 battalions light infantry)
  4. 11th Cavalry Regiment (3 squadrons light cavalry)
  5. 11th Foot Artillery Regiment (8 batteries Type 40 FH)
  6. 11th Anti-Aircraft Regiment (Type 63 MADS)
  7. 11th Engineer Regiment (Engineer Regiment)
  8. 21st Transport Regiment (Support Regiment)
  9. 22nd Transport Regiment (Support Regiment)
  10. Signals Group, 11th Division (Signals Group)

12th Division - Zentsūji


General-Officer-Commanding:

  1. 34th Infantry Regiment (3 battalions mechanised infantry)
  2. 35th Infantry Regiment (3 battalions mechanised infantry)
  3. 36th Infantry Regiment (3 battalions mechanised infantry)
  4. 12th Cavalry Regiment (3 squadrons heavy armour)
  5. 12th Foot Artillery Regiment (8 batteries Type 59 SPH)
  6. 12th Anti-Aircraft Regiment (Type 63 MADS)
  7. 12th Engineer Regiment (Engineer Regiment)
  8. 23rd Transport Regiment (Support Regiment)
  9. 24th Transport Regiment (Support Regiment)
  10. Signals Group, 12th Division (Signals Group)

13th Division - Sendai


General-Officer-Commanding:

  1. 37th Infantry Regiment (3 battalions light infantry)
  2. 38th Infantry Regiment (3 battalions light infantry)
  3. 39th Infantry Regiment (3 battalions light infantry)
  4. 13th Cavalry Regiment (3 squadrons light cavalry)
  5. 13th Foot Artillery Regiment (8 batteries Type 40 FH)
  6. 13th Anti-Aircraft Regiment (Type 63 MADS)
  7. 13th Engineer Regiment (Engineer Regiment)
  8. 25th Transport Regiment (Support Regiment)
  9. 26th Transport Regiment (Support Regiment)
  10. Signals Group, 13th Division (Signals Group)

14th Division - Utsunomiya


General-Officer-Commanding:

  1. 40th Infantry Regiment (3 battalions light infantry)
  2. 41st Infantry Regiment (3 battalions light infantry)
  3. 42nd Infantry Regiment (3 battalions light infantry)
  4. 14th Cavalry Regiment (3 squadrons light cavalry)
  5. 14th Foot Artillery Regiment (8 batteries Type 40 FH)
  6. 14th Anti-Aircraft Regiment (Type 63 MADS)
  7. 14th Engineer Regiment (Engineer Regiment)
  8. 27th Transport Regiment (Support Regiment)
  9. 28th Transport Regiment (Support Regiment)
  10. Signals Group, 14th Division (Signals Group)

15th Division - Kyōto


General-Officer-Commanding:

  1. 43rd Infantry Regiment (3 battalions mechanised infantry)
  2. 44th Infantry Regiment (3 battalions mechanised infantry)
  3. 45th Infantry Regiment (3 battalions mechanised infantry)
  4. 15th Cavalry Regiment (3 squadrons heavy armour)
  5. 15th Foot Artillery Regiment (8 batteries Type 59 SPH)
  6. 15th Anti-Aircraft Regiment (Type 63 MADS)
  7. 15th Engineer Regiment (Engineer Regiment)
  8. 29th Transport Regiment (Support Regiment)
  9. 30th Transport Regiment (Support Regiment)
  10. Signals Group, 15th Division (Signals Group)

16th Division - Kyōto


General-Officer-Commanding:

  1. 46th Infantry Regiment (3 battalions mechanised infantry)
  2. 47th Infantry Regiment (3 battalions mechanised infantry)
  3. 48th Infantry Regiment (3 battalions mechanised infantry)
  4. 16th Cavalry Regiment (3 squadrons heavy armour)
  5. 16th Foot Artillery Regiment (8 batteries Type 59 SPH)
  6. 16th Anti-Aircraft Regiment (Type 63 MADS)
  7. 16th Engineer Regiment (Engineer Regiment)
  8. 31st Transport Regiment (Support Regiment)
  9. 32nd Transport Regiment (Support Regiment)
  10. Signals Group, 16th Division (Signals Group)

17th Division - Shinkyō


General-Officer-Commanding:

  1. 49th Infantry Regiment (3 battalions mechanised infantry)
  2. 50th Infantry Regiment (3 battalions mechanised infantry)
  3. 51st Infantry Regiment (3 battalions mechanised infantry)
  4. 17th Cavalry Regiment (3 squadrons heavy armour)
  5. 17th Foot Artillery Regiment (8 batteries Type 59 SPH)
  6. 17th Anti-Aircraft Regiment (Type 63 MADS)
  7. 17th Engineer Regiment (Engineer Regiment)
  8. 33rd Transport Regiment (Support Regiment)
  9. 34th Transport Regiment (Support Regiment)
  10. Signals Group, 17th Division (Signals Group)

18th Division - Shinkyō


General-Officer-Commanding:

  1. 52nd Infantry Regiment (3 battalions mechanised infantry)
  2. 53rd Infantry Regiment (3 battalions mechanised infantry)
  3. 54th Infantry Regiment (3 battalions mechanised infantry)
  4. 18th Cavalry Regiment (3 squadrons heavy armour)
  5. 18th Foot Artillery Regiment (8 batteries Type 59 SPH)
  6. 18th Anti-Aircraft Regiment (Type 63 MADS)
  7. 18th Engineer Regiment (Engineer Regiment)
  8. 35th Transport Regiment (Support Regiment)
  9. 36th Transport Regiment (Support Regiment)
  10. Signals Group, 18th Division (Signals Group)

19th Division - Shinkyō


General-Officer-Commanding:

  1. 55th Infantry Regiment (3 battalions light infantry)
  2. 56th Infantry Regiment (3 battalions light infantry)
  3. 57th Infantry Regiment (3 battalions light infantry)
  4. 19th Cavalry Regiment (3 squadrons light cavalry)
  5. 19th Foot Artillery Regiment (8 batteries Type 40 FH)
  6. 19th Anti-Aircraft Regiment (Type 63 MADS)
  7. 19th Engineer Regiment (Engineer Regiment)
  8. 37th Transport Regiment (Support Regiment)
  9. 38th Transport Regiment (Support Regiment)
  10. Signals Group, 19th Division (Signals Group)

20th Division - Shinkyō


General-Officer-Commanding:

  1. 58th Infantry Regiment (3 battalions light infantry)
  2. 59th Infantry Regiment (3 battalions light infantry)
  3. 60th Infantry Regiment (3 battalions light infantry)
  4. 20th Cavalry Regiment (3 squadrons light cavalry)
  5. 20th Foot Artillery Regiment (8 batteries Type 65 FH)
  6. 20th Anti-Aircraft Regiment (Type 63 MADS)
  7. 20th Engineer Regiment (Engineer Regiment)
  8. 39th Transport Regiment (Support Regiment)
  9. 40th Transport Regiment (Support Regiment)
  10. Signals Group, 20th Division (Signals Group)

21st Division - Okinawa


General-Officer-Commanding:

  1. 61st Infantry Regiment (3 battalions light infantry)
  2. 62nd Infantry Regiment (3 battalions light infantry)
  3. 63rd Infantry Regiment (3 battalions light infantry)
  4. 21st Cavalry Regiment (3 squadrons light cavalry)
  5. 21st Foot Artillery Regiment (8 batteries Type 65 FH)
  6. 21st Anti-Aircraft Regiment (Type 63 MADS)
  7. 21st Engineer Regiment (Engineer Regiment)
  8. 41st Transport Regiment (Support Regiment)
  9. 42nd Transport Regiment (Support Regiment)
  10. Signals Group, 21st Division (Signals Group)

22nd Division - Kumamoto


General-Officer-Commanding:

  1. 64th Infantry Regiment (3 battalions light infantry)
  2. 65th Infantry Regiment (3 battalions light infantry)
  3. 66th Infantry Regiment (3 battalions light infantry)
  4. 22nd Cavalry Regiment (3 squadrons light cavalry)
  5. 22nd Foot Artillery Regiment (8 batteries Type 65 FH)
  6. 22nd Anti-Aircraft Regiment (Type 63 MADS)
  7. 22nd Engineer Regiment (Engineer Regiment)
  8. 43rd Transport Regiment (Support Regiment)
  9. 44th Transport Regiment (Support Regiment)
  10. Signals Group, 22nd Division (Signals Group)

23rd Division - Nagoya


General-Officer-Commanding:

  1. 67th Infantry Regiment (3 battalions mechanised infantry)
  2. 68th Infantry Regiment (3 battalions mechanised infantry)
  3. 69th Infantry Regiment (3 battalions mechanised infantry)
  4. 23rd Cavalry Regiment (3 squadrons heavy armour)
  5. 23rd Foot Artillery Regiment (8 batteries Type 65 FH)
  6. 23rd Anti-Aircraft Regiment (Type 63 MADS)
  7. 23rd Engineer Regiment (Engineer Regiment)
  8. 45th Transport Regiment (Support Regiment)
  9. 46th Transport Regiment (Support Regiment)
  10. Signals Group, 23rd Division (Signals Group)

24th Division - Fukuoka


General-Officer-Commanding:

  1. 70th Infantry Regiment (3 battalions mechanised infantry)
  2. 71st Infantry Regiment (3 battalions mechanised infantry)
  3. 72nd Infantry Regiment (3 battalions mechanised infantry)
  4. 24th Cavalry Regiment (3 squadrons heavy armour)
  5. 24th Foot Artillery Regiment (8 batteries Type 59 SPH)
  6. 24th Anti-Aircraft Regiment (Type 63 MADS)
  7. 24th Engineer Regiment (Engineer Regiment)
  8. 47th Transport Regiment (Support Regiment)
  9. 48th Transport Regiment (Support Regiment)
  10. Signals Group, 24th Division (Signals Group)

25th Division - Fukuoka


General-Officer-Commanding:

  1. 73th Infantry Regiment (3 battalions light infantry)
  2. 74st Infantry Regiment (3 battalions light infantry)
  3. 75nd Infantry Regiment (3 battalions light infantry)
  4. 25th Cavalry Regiment (3 squadrons light cavalry)
  5. 25th Foot Artillery Regiment (8 batteries Type 65 FH)
  6. 25th Anti-Aircraft Regiment (Type 63 MADS)
  7. 25th Engineer Regiment (Engineer Regiment)
  8. 49th Transport Regiment (Support Regiment)
  9. 50th Transport Regiment (Support Regiment)
  10. Signals Group, 25th Division (Signals Group)

Teishin Shudan

General-Officer-Commanding:

  1. 1st Airborne Regiment (2 battalions airborne infantry)
  2. 2nd Airborne Regiment (2 battalions airborne infantry)
  3. 3rd Airborne Regiment (2 battalions airborne infantry)
  4. 4th Airborne Regiment (2 battalions airborne infantry)
  5. 5th Airborne Regiment (2 battalions airborne infantry)
  6. 6th Airborne Regiment (2 battalions airborne infantry)
  7. 26th Airborne Artillery Regiment (8 batteries Type 65 FH)
  8. 27th Airborne Artillery Regiment (4 batteries Type 72 SPRL)
  9. 28th Airborne Artillery Regiment (Type 63 MADS)
  10. 26th Army Helicopter Aviation Regiment (AgustaWestland Apache AH.1/Sikorsky Super Stallion HC.6/AgustaWestland Lynx Wildcat AH.1)
  11. 261st Airborne Engineer Regiment (Engineer Regiment)
  12. 262nd Airborne Logistics Group (Support Regiment)
  13. 263rd Airborne Logistics Group (Support Regiment)
  14. Airborne Signals Group, Teishin Shudan (Signals Group)

1st Tank Division - Kyōto


General-Officer-Commanding:

  1. 1st Tank Regiment (2 squadrons heavy armour)
  2. 2nd Tank Regiment (2 squadrons heavy armour)
  3. 3rd Tank Regiment (2 squadrons heavy armour)
  4. 4th Tank Regiment (2 squadrons heavy armour)
  5. 75th Infantry Regiment (4 battalions mechanised infantry)
  6. 29th Horse Artillery Regiment (8 batteries Type 59 SPH)
  7. 30th Horse Artillery Regiment (4 batteries Type 72 SPRL)
  8. 26th Anti-Aircraft Regiment (Type 63 MADS)
  9. 26th Engineer Regiment (Engineer Regiment)
  10. 51st Transport Regiment (Support Regiment)
  11. 52nd Transport Regiment (Support Regiment)
  12. Signals Group, 1st Tank Division (Signals Group)

2nd Tank Division - Shinkyō


General-Officer-Commanding:

  1. 5th Tank Regiment (2 squadrons heavy armour)
  2. 6th Tank Regiment (2 squadrons heavy armour)
  3. 7th Tank Regiment (2 squadrons heavy armour)
  4. 8th Tank Regiment (2 squadrons heavy armour)
  5. 76th Infantry Regiment (4 battalions mechanised infantry)
  6. 31st Horse Artillery Regiment (8 batteries Type 59 SPH)
  7. 32nd Horse Artillery Regiment (4 batteries Type 72 SPRL)
  8. 27th Anti-Aircraft Regiment (Type 63 MADS)
  9. 27th Engineer Regiment (Engineer Regiment)
  10. 53rd Transport Regiment (Support Regiment)
  11. 54th Transport Regiment (Support Regiment)
  12. Signals Group, 2nd Tank Division (Signals Group)

1st Maizuru Independent Mixed Brigade of the Special Naval Landing Forces of the Imperial Fusō Navy

Officer-Commanding: Shinagawa Hiroshi Kaigun Daisa

  1. 1st Maizuru Special Naval Landing Force (armoured infantry)
  2. 2nd Maizuru Special Naval Landing Force (armoured infantry)
  3. 6th Sasebo Special Naval Landing Force (armoured infantry)
  4. 7th Maizuru Special Naval Landing Force (heavy armour)
  5. 8th Maizuru Special Naval Landing Force (light infantry)
  6. 11th Yokosuka Special Naval Landing Force (airborne infantry)
  7. 11th Maizuru Special Naval Landing Force (Type 59 SPH)
  8. 12th Maizuru Special Naval Landing Force (Type 42 Heavy Gun)
  9. 13th Maizuru Special Naval Landing Force (MAADS)
  10. 69th Naval Helicopter Aviation Regiment (AgustaWestland Merlin HM.1/AgustaWestland Lynx Wildcat HM.1)
  11. 111st Maizuru Special Naval Landing Force (Engineer Regiment)
  12. 112nd Maizuru Special Naval Landing Force (Support Regiment)
  13. 113rd Maizuru Special Naval Landing Force (Support Regiment)
  14. 114th Special Naval Signals Regiment (Signals Regiment)

2nd Yokosuka Independent Mixed Brigade of the Special Naval Landing Forces of the Imperial Fusō Navy

Officer-Commanding: Kunikida Shigeharu Kaigun Daisa

  1. 2nd Yokosuka Special Naval Landing Force (armoured infantry)
  2. 4th Yokosuka Special Naval Landing Force (armoured infantry)
  3. 6th Yokosuka Special Naval Landing Force (armoured infantry)
  4. 8th Yokosuka Special Naval Landing Force (heavy armour)
  5. 10th Yokosuka Special Naval Landing Force (light infantry)
  6. 12th Yokosuka Special Naval Landing Force (airborne infantry)
  7. 21st Yokosuka Special Naval Landing Force (Type 59 SPH)
  8. 22nd Yokosuka Special Naval Landing Force (Type 67 HIMARS)
  9. 23rd Yokosuka Special Naval Landing Force (MAADS)
  10. 74th Naval Helicopter Aviation Regiment (AgustaWestland Merlin HM.1/AgustaWestland Lynx Wildcat HM.1)
  11. 211st Yokosuka Special Naval Landing Force (Engineer Regiment)
  12. 212nd Yokosuka Special Naval Landing Force (Support Regiment)
  13. 213rd Yokosuka Special Naval Landing Force (Support Regiment)
  14. 214th Special Naval Signals Regiment (Signals Regiment)

3rd Sasebo Independent Mixed Brigade of the Special Naval Landing Forces of the Imperial Fusō Navy

Officer-Commanding:

  1. 1st Sasebo Special Naval Landing Force (armoured infantry)
  2. 2nd Sasebo Special Naval Landing Force (armoured infantry)
  3. 3rd Sasebo Special Naval Landing Force (armoured infantry)
  4. 4th Sasebo Special Naval Landing Force (heavy armour)
  5. 5th Sasebo Special Naval Landing Force (light infantry)
  6. 7th Sasebo Special Naval Landing Force (airborne infantry)
  7. 31st Sasebo Special Naval Landing Force (Type 59 SPH)
  8. 32nd Sasebo Special Naval Landing Force (Type 67 HIMARS)
  9. 33rd Sasebo Special Naval Landing Force (MAADS)
  10. 109th Naval Helicopter Aviation Regiment (AgustaWestland Merlin HM.1/AgustaWestland Lynx Wildcat HM.1)
  11. 311st Sasebo Special Naval Landing Force (Engineer Regiment)
  12. 312nd Sasebo Special Naval Landing Force (Support Regiment)
  13. 313rd Sasebo Special Naval Landing Force (Support Regiment)
  14. 314th Special Naval Signals Regiment (Signals Regiment)

4th Shinkyō Independent Mixed Brigade of the Special Naval Landing Forces of the Imperial Fusō Navy

Officer-Commanding:

  1. 11st Shinkyō Special Naval Landing Force (airborne infantry)
  2. 22nd Shinkyō Special Naval Landing Force (airborne infantry)
  3. 33rd Shinkyō Special Naval Landing Force (airborne infantry)
  4. 44th Shinkyō Special Naval Landing Force (airborne infantry)
  5. 55th Shinkyō Special Naval Landing Force (light cavalry)
  6. 66th Shinkyō Special Naval Landing Force (light cavalry)
  7. 441st Shinkyō Special Naval Landing Force (Type 79 SPH)
  8. 442nd Shinkyō Special Naval Landing Force (Type 67 HIMARS)
  9. 443rd Shinkyō Special Naval Landing Force (MAADS)
  10. 495th Naval Helicopter Aviation Regiment (AgustaWestland Merlin HM.1/AgustaWestland Lynx Wildcat HM.1)
  11. 451st Shinkyō Special Naval Landing Force (Engineer Regiment)
  12. 452nd Shinkyō Special Naval Landing Force (Support Regiment)
  13. 453rd Shinkyō Special Naval Landing Force (Support Regiment)
  14. 454th Special Naval Signals Regiment (Signals Regiment)

Army Heavy Artillery Command

  1. 1st Independent Heavy Artillery Regiment (Type 42 Heavy Gun)
  2. 2nd Independent Heavy Artillery Regiment (Type 42 Heavy Gun)
  3. 3rd Independent Heavy Artillery Regiment (Type 42 Heavy Gun)
  4. 4th Independent Heavy Artillery Regiment (Type 42 Heavy Gun)
  5. 5th Independent Heavy Artillery Regiment (Type 42 Heavy Gun)
  6. 6th Independent Heavy Artillery Regiment (Type 42 Heavy Gun)
  7. 7th Independent Heavy Artillery Regiment (Type 42 Heavy Gun)
  8. 8th Independent Heavy Artillery Regiment (Type 42 Heavy Gun)
  9. 9th Independent Heavy Artillery Regiment (M270A1 MLRS)
  10. 10th Independent Heavy Artillery Regiment (M270A1 MLRS)
  11. 11th Independent Heavy Artillery Regiment (M270A1 MLRS)
  12. 12th Independent Heavy Artillery Regiment (M270A1 MLRS)

Army Theatre Air Defence Command

  1. 1st Heavy Air Defence Regiment (TADS)
  2. 2nd Heavy Air Defence Regiment (TADS)
  3. 3rd Heavy Air Defence Regiment (TADS)
  4. 4th Heavy Air Defence Regiment (TADS)
  5. 5th Heavy Air Defence Regiment (TADS)
  6. 6th Heavy Air Defence Regiment (TADS)
  7. 7th Heavy Air Defence Regiment (TADS)
  8. 8th Heavy Air Defence Regiment (TADS)
  9. 9th Heavy Air Defence Regiment (TADS-BMD)
  10. 10th Heavy Air Defence Regiment (TADS-BMD)
  11. 11th Heavy Air Defence Regiment (TADS-BMD)
  12. 12th Heavy Air Defence Regiment (TADS-BMD)
  13. Northern Radio-Technical Regiment
  14. Central Radio-Technical Regiment
  15. Western Radio-Technical Regiment
  16. Southwestern Radio-Technical Regiment
  17. Pacific Radio-Technical Regiment
Last edited by Fuso- on Sun Mar 14, 2021 8:17 am, edited 6 times in total.

User avatar
Fuso-
Spokesperson
 
Posts: 155
Founded: May 08, 2014
Inoffensive Centrist Democracy

Order of Battle of the Imperial Fusō Army Air Service

Postby Fuso- » Sun Oct 20, 2019 2:27 pm

Order of Battle of the Imperial Fusō Army Air Service


1st Air Division, IFAAS - Hokkaidō

5th Aviation Regiment
  1. 5th Fighter Aviation Squadron (12 J5M2 Shusui (F-15J Kai))
  2. 144th Fighter Aviation Squadron (12 J5M2 Shusui (F-15J Kai))
  3. 101st Independent Aviation Squadron (12 J6M5 Raiden)
  4. 2nd Reconnaissance Aviation Squadron (8 J6M5-U Raiden)
  5. 1st Air Control Aviation Squadron (4 F3Me Athena (EADS Athena))
  6. 111th Transport Aviation Squadron (12 L10Ka (Kawasaki C-2))
  7. 149th Training and Service Aviation Squadron (4 K6H1-L (Hawker Siddeley HS.125))
  8. 15th Aviation Signals Group
  9. 15th Airbase Group

2nd Air Division, IFAAS - South Kyūshū

6th Aviation Regiment
  1. 32nd Fighter Aviation Squadron (12 J6M5 Raiden)
  2. 66th Fighter Aviation Squadron (12 J6M5 Raiden)
  3. 150th Training and Service Aviation Squadron (4 K6H1-L (Hawker Siddeley HS.125))
  4. 26th Aviation Signals Group
  5. 26th Airbase Group
13th Aviation Regiment
  1. 65th Fighter Aviation Squadron (12 J6M5 Raiden)
  2. 28th Reconnaissance Aviation Squadron (8 J6M5 Raiden, 4 J6M5-U Raiden)
  3. 213rd Aviation Signals Group
  4. 213rd Airbase Group

3rd Air Division, IFAAS - East Kansai

26th Aviation Regiment
  1. 63rd Fighter Aviation Squadron (12 J6M5 Raiden)
  2. 208th Fighter Aviation Squadron (12 J6M5 Raiden)
  3. 248th Fighter Aviation Squadron (12 J6M5 Raiden)
  4. 151st Training and Service Aviation Squadron (4 K6H1-L (Hawker Siddeley HS.125))
  5. 112th Transport Aviation Squadron (12 L10Ka1 (Kawasaki C-2))
  6. 326th Aviation Signals Group
  7. 326th Airbase Group
Akeno Aviation Regiment
  1. Fighter Training Aviation Squadron (4 J10N Denkō, 4 J5M3 Shusui (F-15J Kai 2); 4 K9T1 (Mitsubishi T-4))
  2. Imperial Fusō Army Air Service Akeno Air Academy
  3. Imperial Fusō Army Air Service Test Pilots' School
  4. Akeno Aviation Signals Group
  5. Akeno Airbase Group

5th Air Division, IFAAS - North Kyūshū

4th Aviation Regiment
  1. 64th ("Katō's Hayabusa Squadron") Fighter Aviation Squadron (12 J6M5 Raiden)
  2. 81st Fighter Aviation Squadron (12 J6M5 Raiden)
  3. 152nd Training and Service Aviation Squadron (4 K6H1-L (Hawker Siddeley HS.125))
  4. 54th Aviation Signals Group
  5. 54th Airbase Group

6th Air Division, IFAAS - West Kansai

25th Aviation Regiment
  1. 10th Fighter Aviation Squadron (12 J5M2 Shusui (F-15J Kai))
  2. 33rd Fighter Aviation Squadron (12 J5M2 Shusui (F-15J Kai))
  3. 34th Reconnaissance Aviation Squadron (4 R7N1 EuroHawk)
  4. 2nd Air Control Aviation Squadron (2 F3Me1 Athena (EADS Athena))
  5. 153rd Training Aviation Squadron (4 K9T1 (Mitsubishi T-4))
  6. 154th Training and Service Aviation Squadron (4 K6H1-L (Hawker Siddeley HS.125))
  7. 625th Aviation Signals Group
  8. 625th Airbase Group

7th Air Division, IFAAS - Nanyōtō

22nd Aviation Regiment
  1. 17th Fighter Aviation Squadron (12 J5M2 Shusui (F-15J Kai))
  2. 19th Fighter Aviation Squadron (12 J5M2 Shusui (F-15J Kai))
  3. 50th Fighter Aviation Squadron (12 J6M5 Raiden)
  4. 61st Attack Aviation Squadron (12 G5Me3 Firefalcon (EADS Firefalcon FRS.3A))
  5. 5th Air Control Aviation Squadron (2 F3Me1 Athena (EADS Athena))
  6. 108th Transport Aviation Squadron (8 L8L3 Ginga (Lockheed C-5M Galaxy))
  7. 155th Training and Service Aviation Squadron (4 K6H1-L (Hawker Siddeley HS.125))
  8. 722nd Aviation Signals Group
  9. 722nd Airbase Group

10th Air Division, IFAAS - Kantō

8th Aviation Regiment
  1. 18th Fighter Aviation Squadron (12 J5M2 Shusui (F-15J Kai))
  2. 23rd Fighter Aviation Squadron (12 J5M2 Shusui (F-15J Kai))
  3. 53rd Fighter Aviation Squadron (12 J6M5 Raiden)
  4. 156th Training and Service Aviation Squadron (4 K6H1-L (Hawker Siddeley HS.125))
  5. 113th Transport Aviation Squadron (8 L10Ka1 (Kawasaki C-2))
  6. 114th Transport Aviation Squadron (8 L8L3 Ginga (Lockheed C-5M Galaxy))
  7. 115th Transport Aviation Squadron (8 T4M1 (KC-767))
  8. 108th Aviation Signals Group
  9. 108th Airbase Group
9th Aviation Regiment, Imperial Guard
  1. 12th Fighter Aviation Squadron, Imperial Guard (12 J8N1-U Takemikazuchi)
  2. 13th Fighter Aviation Squadron, Imperial Guard (12 J8N1-U Takemikazuchi)
  3. 14th Fighter Aviation Squadron, Imperial Guard (12 J8N1-U Takemikazuchi)
  4. 3rd Air Control Aviation Squadron, Imperial Guard (2 F2Me1 Athena (EADS Athena))
  5. 1st Reconnaissance Aviation Squadron, Imperial Guard (4 R6L3 Seiun)
  6. 157th Training and Service Aviation Squadron, Imperial Guard (4 K6H1-L (Hawker Siddeley HS.125); 4 K9T1 (Mitsubishi T-4))
  7. 109th Aviation Signals Group, Imperial Guard
  8. 109th Airbase Group, Imperial Guard

11th Air Division, IFAAS - North Honshū

23rd Aviation Regiment
  1. 15th Fighter Aviation Squadron (12 J5M2 Shusui (F-15J Kai))
  2. 55th Fighter Aviation Squadron (12 J5M2 Shusui (F-15J Kai))
  3. 56th Attack Aviation Squadron (12 J7H5-B Shiden)
  4. 158th Training and Service Aviation Squadron (4 K6H1-L (Hawker Siddeley HS.125))
  5. 1123rd Aviation Signals Group
  6. 1123rd Airbase Group

12th Air Division, IFAAS - Okinawa

1st Aviation Regiment
  1. 25th Fighter Aviation Squadron (12 J5M3 Shusui (F-15J Kai 2))
  2. 48th Fighter Aviation Squadron (12 J5M3 Shusui (F-15J Kai 2))
  3. 88th Attack Aviation Squadron (12 J7H5-B Shiden)
  4. 116th Transport Aviation Squadron (8 L10Ka1 (Kawasaki C-2))
  5. 121st Aviation Signals Group
  6. 121st Airbase Group
2nd Aviation Regiment
  1. 6th Fighter Aviation Squadron (12 J5M3 Shusui (F-15J Kai 2))
  2. 9th Fighter Aviation Squadron (12 J5M3 Shusui (F-15J Kai 2))
  3. 16th Reconnaissance Aviation Squadron (8 J6M5-U Raiden)
  4. 4th Air Control Aviation Squadron (2 F3Me1 Athena (EADS Athena))
  5. 159th Training and Service Aviation Squadron (4 K6H1-L (Hawker Siddeley HS.125))
  6. 122nd Aviation Signals Group
  7. 122nd Airbase Group
Last edited by Fuso- on Thu Feb 04, 2021 1:51 am, edited 14 times in total.

User avatar
Fuso-
Spokesperson
 
Posts: 155
Founded: May 08, 2014
Inoffensive Centrist Democracy

Order of Battle of the Imperial Fusō Naval Air Service

Postby Fuso- » Sun Oct 20, 2019 4:07 pm

Order of Battle of the Imperial Fusō Naval Air Service


Imperial Fusō Naval Air Station Chitose - Hokkaidō

Chitose Naval Air Group, IFNAS
    1. 911th Naval Air Squadron (12 Q6Ka1 Tenō (Kawasaki P-1))
    2. 913th Naval Air Squadron (12 H4K1-Q Tōkai)
    3. 101st Naval Air Squadron (4 R6L3 Seiun (Lockheed U-2))
    4. 103rd Naval Air Squadron (4 R7N1 EuroHawk (Northrop Grumman EuroHawk))
    5. 1001st Special Naval Air Squadron (2 L9B2 Cygnus (Boeing 747-87C))
    6. 1003rd Naval Air Squadron (8 T5Me3 Voyager (EADS Voyager))
Mihoro Naval Air Group, IFNAS
    1. 701st Naval Air Squadron (12 B9Y1 Suisei)
    2. 703rd Naval Air Squadron (12 B9Y1 Suisei)
  • Chitose Signals and Communications Group
  • Chitose Airbase Group

Imperial Fusō Naval Air Station Nagasaki-Ōmura - Kyūshū

Ōmura Naval Air Group, IFNAS
    1. 261st Naval Air Squadron (12 J6M5 Raiden)
    2. 263rd Naval Air Squadron (12 J6M5 Raiden)
    3. 567th Naval Air Squadron (12 B8N1 Shinsei)
    4. 569th Naval Air Squadron (12 B8N1 Shinsei)
    5. 951st Naval Air Squadron (2 F3Me3 Athena (EADS Athena))
  • Ōmura Signals and Communications Group
  • Ōmura Airbase Group

Imperial Fusō Naval Air Station Kanoya - Kyūshū

Kanoya Naval Air Group, IFNAS
    1. 251st Naval Air Squadron (12 A5H1 Talon (BAE Talon FRS.1))
    2. 253rd Naval Air Squadron (12 A5H1 Talon (BAE Talon FRS.1))
    3. 751st Naval Air Squadron (12 B9Y1 Suisei)
    4. 755th Naval Air Squadron (12 G6K2-Q Taizan)
  • Kanoya Signals and Communications Group
  • Kanoya Airbase Group

Imperial Fusō Naval Air Station Shinkyō - Nanyōtō

Shinkyō Naval Air Group
    1. 393rd Naval Air Squadron (12 J6M5 Raiden)
    2. 395th Naval Air Squadron (12 J6M5 Raiden)
    3. 791st Naval Air Squadron (12 B8N1 Shinsei)
    4. 991st Naval Air Squadron (12 G6K2-Q Taizan)
    5. 993rd Naval Air Squadron (2 F3Me3 Athena (EADS Athena))
    6. 1093rd Naval Air Squadron (4 T5Me3 Voyager)
    7. 1095th Naval Air Squadron (2 Q6Ka1-M Tenō (TACAMO))
  • Shinkyō Signals and Communications Group
  • Shinkyō Airbase Group

Imperial Fusō Naval Air Station Iwakuni - Kansai

Kure Naval Air Group, IFNAS
    1. 941st Naval Air Squadron (12 Q6Ka1 Tenō)
    2. 943rd Naval Air Squadron (2 F3Me3 Athena (EADS Athena))
    3. 945th Naval Air Squadron (12 H4K1-Q Tōkai)
    4. 841st Naval Air Squadron (4 K6H1-L (Hawker Siddeley HS.125))
    5. 843rd Naval Air Squadron (4 H4K1-L, 2 H4K1-T, 2 H3K)
    6. 1043rd Naval Air Squadron (4 T5Me3 Voyager (EADS Voyager))
Tainan Naval Air Group, IFNAS
    1. 343rd Naval Air Squadron (12 A5H1 Talon (BAE Talon FRS.1))
    2. 345th Naval Air Squadron (12 A5H1 Talon (BAE Talon FRS.1))
    3. 541st Naval Air Squadron (12 B8N1 Shinsei)
    4. 543rd Naval Air Squadron (12 B8N1 Shinsei)
  • Iwakuni Signals and Communications Group
  • Iwakuni Airbase Group

Imperial Fusō Naval Air Station Atsugi - Kantō

Yokosuka Naval Air Group, IFNAS
    1. 220th Naval Air Squadron (12 A5H1 Talon (BAE Talon FRS.1))
    2. 227th Naval Air Squadron (12 J6M5 Raiden)
    3. 700th Naval Air Squadron (12 J7H5-B Shiden)
    4. 709th Naval Air Squadron (12 J7H5-B Shiden)
    5. 913rd Naval Air Squadron (2 F3Me1 Athena (EADS Athena))
    6. 801st Naval Air Squadron (8 H4K1-L, 4 H4K1-T, 4 H3K)
    7. 812nd Naval Air Squadron (4 K6H1-L (Hawker Siddeley HS.125))
    8. 121st Naval Air Squadron (4 R7N2-C Triton (Northrop Grumman Triton))
    9. 1047th Naval Air Squadron (8 T5Me3 Voyager (EADS Voyager))
    10. 1049th Naval Air Squadron (4 T5Me5-L Voyager (EADS Voyager (MEDEVAC)))
Libau Naval Air Group
    1. 222nd Naval Air Squadron (12 A5H1-U Talon)
    2. 224th Naval Air Squadron (12 A5H1-U Talon)
    3. 226th Naval Air Squadron (12 J6M5-U Raiden)
    4. 228th Naval Air Squadron (12 J6M5-U Raiden)
  • Atsugi Signals and Communications Group
  • Atsugi Airbase Group

Imperial Fusō Naval Air Station Naha - Okinawa

Naha Naval Air Group, IFNAS
    1. 979th Naval Air Squadron (12 Q6Ka1 Tenō)
    2. 974th Naval Air Squadron (12 Q6Ka1 Tenō)
    3. 977th Naval Air Squadron (12 H4K1-Q Tōkai)
    4. 875th Naval Air Squadron (4 K6H1-L (Hawker Siddeley HS.125))
    5. 877th Naval Air Squadron (4 H4K1-L, 2 H4K1-T, 2 H3K)
  • Naha Signals and Communications Group
  • Naha Airbase Group

Standard Carrier Shōkaku

Shōkaku Air Group, IFNAS
  1. 24 A5H Talon
  2. 24 B8N1 Shinsei
  3. 8 Q7K1 Nankai
  4. 2 Q7K1-F Seikū
  5. 2 Q7K1-T
  6. 6 Merlin HM.1
  7. 2 SH-60K Seahawk

Standard Carrier Zuikaku

Zuikaku Air Group, IFNAS
  1. 24 A5H1 Talon
  2. 24 B8N1 Shinsei
  3. 8 Q7K1 Nankai
  4. 2 Q7K1-F Seikū
  5. 2 Q7K1-T
  6. 6 Merlin HM.1
  7. 2 SH-60K Seahawk

Standard Carrier Sōryū

Sōryū Air Group, IFNAS
  1. 24 A5H1 Talon
  2. 24 B8N1 Shinsei
  3. 8 Q7K1 Nankai
  4. 2 Q7K1-F Seikū
  5. 2 Q7K1-T
  6. 6 Merlin HM.1
  7. 2 SH-60K Seahawk

Standard Carrier Hiryū

Hiryū Air Group, IFNAS
  1. 24 A5H1 Talon
  2. 24 B8N1 Shinsei
  3. 8 Q7K1 Nankai
  4. 2 Q7K1-F Seikū
  5. 2 Q7K1-T
  6. 6 Merlin HM.1
  7. 2 SH-60K Seahawk

Standard Carrier Unryū

Unryū Air Group, IFNAS
  1. 24 A5H1 Talon
  2. 24 B8N1 Shinsei
  3. 8 Q7K1 Nankai
  4. 2 Q7K1-F Seikū
  5. 2 Q7K1-T
  6. 6 Merlin HM.1
  7. 2 SH-60K Seahawk

Light Carrier Ryūjō

Ryūjō Air Group, IFNAS
  1. 4 A3H4 Peregrine
  2. 8 SH-60K Seahawk

Light Carrier Ryūhō

Ryūhō Air Group, IFNAS
  1. 4 A3H4 Peregrine
  2. 8 SH-60K Seahawk

Light Carrier Chiyoda

Chiyoda Air Group, IFNAS
  1. 4 A3H4 Peregrine
  2. 8 SH-60K Seahawk

Light Carrier Chitose

Chitose Air Group, IFNAS
  1. 4 A3H4 Peregrine
  2. 8 Merlin HM.1

Light Carrier Shōhō

Shōhō Air Group, IFNAS
  1. 4 J9L2-A Shiden
  2. 8 Merlin HM.1

Light Carrier Zuihō

Zuihō Air Group, IFNAS
  1. 4 J9L2-A Shiden
  2. 8 Merlin HM.1

Light Carrier Taiyō

Taiyō Air Group, IFNAS
  1. 4 J9L2-A Shiden
  2. 8 Merlin HM.1

Light Carrier Shinyō

Shinyō Air Group, IFNAS
  1. 4 J9L2-A Shiden
  2. 8 Merlin HM.1

Light Carrier Hōshō

Hōshō Air Group, IFNAS
  1. 16 J9L3-A Shiden
  2. 8 Merlin HM.1
  3. 2 Merlin AEW.5

Light Carrier Taihō

Taihō Air Group, IFNAS
  1. 16 J9L3-A Shiden
  2. 8 Merlin HM.1
  3. 2 Merlin AEW.5

Light Carrier Chūhō

Chūhō Air Group, IFNAS
  1. 16 J9L3-A Shiden
  2. 8 Merlin HM.1
  3. 2 Merlin AEW.5

Light Carrier Shinhō

Shinhō Air Group, IFNAS
  1. 16 J9L3-A Shiden
  2. 8 Merlin HM.1
  3. 2 Merlin AEW.5

Light Carrier Jun'yō

Jun'yō Air Group, IFNAS
  1. 16 A3H4 Peregrine
  2. 8 Merlin HM.1
  3. 2 Merlin AEW.5

Light Carrier Jun'yō

Jun'yō Air Group, IFNAS
  1. 16 A3H4 Peregrine
  2. 8 Merlin HM.1
  3. 2 Merlin AEW.5

Light Carrier Hiyō

Hiyō Air Group, IFNAS
  1. 16 A3H4 Peregrine
  2. 8 Merlin HM.1
  3. 2 Merlin AEW.5

Light Carrier Un'yō

Un'yō Air Group, IFNAS
  1. 16 A3H4 Peregrine
  2. 8 Merlin HM.1
  3. 2 Merlin AEW.5

Light Carrier Kaiyō

Kaiyō Air Group, IFNAS
  1. 16 A3H4 Peregrine
  2. 8 Merlin HM.1
  3. 2 Merlin AEW.5

Ampibious Assault Ship Tsurugisaki

Tsurugisaki Air Group, IFNAS
  1. 12 A3H4 Peregrine
  2. 4 Merlin HM.1
  3. 8 CH-53E Super Stallion
  4. 8 SH-60K Seahawk

Ampibious Assault Ship Sadamisaki

Sadamisaki Air Group, IFNAS
  1. 12 A3H4 Peregrine
  2. 4 Merlin HM.1
  3. 8 CH-53E Super Stallion
  4. 8 SH-60K Seahawk
Last edited by Fuso- on Sat Apr 17, 2021 5:41 pm, edited 24 times in total.


Return to Factbooks and National Information

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Aikoland, Free Las Pinas

Advertisement

Remove ads