NATION

PASSWORD

Your nation's Cabinet

A place to put national factbooks, embassy exchanges, and other information regarding the nations of the world. [In character]

Advertisement

Remove ads

User avatar
Third Spanish States
Ambassador
 
Posts: 1454
Founded: Oct 09, 2007
Ex-Nation

Postby Third Spanish States » Sat Jan 16, 2010 2:01 pm

- Polska
- Johhny Walker
- Black Label
- Vino del Puerto
- Cuba Libre
- Blood Mary
PMT Factbook.
Honoro Sacrificium e Libertas : The Mindset, Jaredcohenia, New-Lexington, Binaria, Varejao, Hogsweat, Franberry, ChevyRocks, Izistan, Ulanpataar, North-Point, The Mindset, Vault 10, Rosbaningrad, Sharfghotten, Tyrandis, South Sharfgotten, Jeuna, Satirius, Zukariaa, Midlauthia et New Nicksyllvania.
Izistan wrote:Third Spanish States is a well known far-right activist so his attempts at humor can only be expected.

Umbagar wrote:%*$#! I put a crack in my screen thanks to the awesome "place fist here" sign. >:(

Lhazastan wrote:if all you want to do is run around being the big badass of a community, not only are you pathetic, but you are a bad RPer

Saxon Germany wrote:[...]you're practically a professional troll, TSS.[...]

User avatar
Sebastianalandia
Minister
 
Posts: 2100
Founded: Mar 14, 2009
Ex-Nation

Postby Sebastianalandia » Sat Jan 16, 2010 2:27 pm

The Council of People's Commissars:

Vozhd: Vissarionovich Vladicoff*
Chairman: Vyacheslav Molotov*

Chairman of the State Planning Committee: Karkadidiomich Vasilevsky*

People's Commissar of Foreign Affairs: Vladimir Kalinin*
People's Commissar of War: Field Marshal Lionel Mandrake

People's Commissar of the Interior: Dr. Grigori Khrushchev*
People's Commissar of Nationalities: Mikhail Bezhujhov*
People's Commissar of the Workers' and Peasants' Inspectorate: Anatoli Debrevich*

People's Commissar of Agriculture: Dr. Nicolae Constantinous*
People's Commissar of Trade: Viktor Milošević*
People's Commissar of Heavy Industry: Kaljelisch Slobodinsk*
People's Commissar of Labour: Vladimiri Ceausescu*
People's Commissar of Public Infrastructure: Sergei Rykov*

People's Commissar of Science: Dr. Friedrich Mendel*
People's Commissar of the Environment: Dr. Christine Konstantina
People's Commissar of Education: Dr. Mikhail Gurbonov*
People's Commissar of Popular Enlightenment: Joachim von Lübruck*
People's Commissar of Public Health: Dr. Aleksandra Kollontai*


Not members of the Council of People's Commissars, but very important in day-to-day affairs:

Commissar-General of Espionage: Vladimir Dzerzhinsky*
High Commissioner of the Military-Science Programme: Dr. Hans Merkwürtigliebe*


* = Communist Party member
Last edited by Sebastianalandia on Wed Feb 09, 2011 5:10 pm, edited 15 times in total.
Soldaten, Kameraden, kämpft alle für Euer Vaterland und die ruhmreiche Revolution, die es verkörpert!
Milites, Amici, decertate pro patria revolutioque pro qua designat!
Cuauhtin, icniuh mochinti, yaotihua moca amointlal ihuan ic mahuizauhqui hualmocuepa ihcac!
Saighdiúirí, Chomrádaithe, troid do dó thír agus an réabhlóid ghlórmhar a léiríonn sé!
Cabinet:
http://forum.nationstates.net/viewtopic.php?f=23&t=16692&p=1322181#p1322181

COMINTERN, Worker's Pact, Serovskaya Pact, Observer of the SEC, COMCON

The Steel Fraternity wrote:Godless, infanticidal Communists, and avowed enemies of freedom and democracy.

Napalm would be less efficient than nuclear weapons, but much more satisfying.

Sagatagan wrote:[T]hese Leninist dogs ought to be beheaded!

User avatar
Alburgia
Lobbyist
 
Posts: 18
Founded: Jan 09, 2010
Ex-Nation

Postby Alburgia » Sat Jan 16, 2010 2:35 pm

how can i find the information for my nation(s). :eyebrow:

User avatar
CKJ23
Bureaucrat
 
Posts: 53
Founded: Dec 31, 2009
Ex-Nation

Postby CKJ23 » Sat Jan 16, 2010 3:09 pm

Chancellor: Adamus Mathe
Premier: Judia Figard
Vice-Premier: Cornelius Ham

Minister of Justice: Edmondus Gustine
Minister of Finance: Cecilia Lacoss
Minister of Technology: Gorgius Calle
Minister of Culture: Dionysius Lafayette
Minister of Press: Honoria Chenot
Minister of Defense: Nicholaus Privott
Minister of Education: Vibius Bise
Minister of Agriculture: Lucan Plantier
Minister of Civil Service: Benignus Sant
Minister of Economy and Trade: Iduma Meilleur
Minister of Environment: Paulus Martine
Minister of Social Welfare: Zoticus Lye
Minister of Public Health: Camillus Laur
Minister of Civil Administration: Nicon Oubre
Minister of Corruption Investigation: Verus Nolle
The Republic of CKJ23
Chancellor: Adamus Mathe
Premier: Judia Figard
Vice-Premier: Cornelius Ham

Minister of Justice: Edmondus Gustine
Minister of Finance: Cecilia Lacoss
Minister of Technology: Gorgius Calle
Minister of Culture: Dionysius Lafayette
Minister of Press: Honoria Chenot
Minister of Defense: Nicholaus Privott
Minister of Education: Vibius Bise
Minister of Agriculture: Lucan Plantier
Minister of Civil Service: Benignus Sant
Minister of Economy and Trade: Iduma Meilleur
Minister of Environment: Paulus Martine
Minister of Social Welfare: Zoticus Lye
Minister of Public Health: Camillus Laur
Minister of Civil Administration: Nicon Oubre
Minister of Corruption Investigation: Verus Nolle

User avatar
JJ Place
Negotiator
 
Posts: 5051
Founded: Jul 30, 2008
Ex-Nation

Postby JJ Place » Sun Jan 17, 2010 2:21 pm

'De Facto' Cabinet of JJ Place

Healthcare Agency - Dr. Josh L. Baker
Law & Order Headquarters - Officer Taylor A. Hale
Agency of Free Trade - Jenny R. House
Department of the Environment - Dr. Bill S. Nye
Education Agency - Pam Q. Anna
Department of Transit - Dan W. Tyson
Last edited by JJ Place on Sun Jan 17, 2010 2:25 pm, edited 2 times in total.
The price of cheese is eternal Vignotte.
Likes: You <3

User avatar
Free Sarmatians
Political Columnist
 
Posts: 2
Founded: Jan 22, 2010
Ex-Nation

Postby Free Sarmatians » Fri Jan 22, 2010 9:48 am

Chancellor - Adam Ostrowski
Vice-Chancellor - Eliasz Berkowicz
Minister of Administration - Piotr Lewandowski
Secretary of Treasury - Eliasz Berkowicz
Hetman of Army - baron Paweł Szymański
Grand Admiral of Navy - duke Louis Kettler
Minister of Colonies - Borys Sokołow (Boris Sokolov)

User avatar
Anachnu
Envoy
 
Posts: 231
Founded: Apr 30, 2008
Ex-Nation

Postby Anachnu » Fri Jan 22, 2010 9:52 am

President of the Republic: Ella Rosman (ALP)
Vice President and
Minister of Foreign Affairs: Rauf Dawal (Greens)
Minister of the Interior and Sports: Emanuel Salem (HaBayit HaYehudi)
Secretary of the Treasury: Gustav von Bergen (independent)
Secretary of Trade and Transport: Daniyel Golan (HaBayit HaYehudi)
Secretary of Defense and Security: Nora del Gato (ALP)
Secretary of Education, Welfare and Equality: Abdul Rahman (ALP)
Minister for Environment, Agriculture and Fishing: Samuel Barak (Greens)
Minister of Health and Science: Yuval Shalom (ALP)
Minister of Religion and Minority Affairs: Dr. Farouk Sadad (ALP)
Minister of Communication and Energy: Zara Kufiney (ALP)
Minister for Culture and Art: Layla Husseini (Greens)
Minister of Labor and Social Security: Melly Weizman (HaBayit HaYehudi)

Fractions of the current Etzah: Anachnu Labor Party (ALP), The Greens, HaBayit HaYehudi, Arab Movement (AM), Jewish-Arab-Union (JAU), Anachnu National Party (ANP)
אנחנו עושים We make it نحن نفعل ذلك

Economic Left/Right: -4.00
Social Libertarian/Authoritarian: -3.23


User avatar
Fedaland
Bureaucrat
 
Posts: 43
Founded: Jan 11, 2010
Ex-Nation

Postby Fedaland » Fri Jan 22, 2010 9:57 am

In Fedaland there is no cabinet. Only Great Leader.

User avatar
Fatatatutti
Postmaster-General
 
Posts: 10945
Founded: Jun 02, 2006
Civil Rights Lovefest

Postby Fatatatutti » Fri Jan 22, 2010 10:04 am

Mickey Chang is still Prime Minister (effectively the chairman of the Cabinet) and Harlan Escrow is still Minister of Foreign Affairs. There is persistent speculation that if Mr. Escrow's Socialist Party wins a few more seats in the next election, then he will be the next Prime Minister. There is no word yet on whether Mr. Chang will accept another ministry or leave the Cabinet.

Dr. Milburn Stone is still Minister of Health and it looks like he will be for the forseeable future, since health is seen to be above party politics.

Schuyler Marmish has taken over as Minister of Education after serving as Deputy Minister for many years.

For all intents and purposes, Julie Wong-Fu has left the Cabinet for personal reasons. As yet, nobody has been appointed to replace her as Minister of Defense.
Last edited by Fatatatutti on Fri Jan 22, 2010 10:05 am, edited 1 time in total.

User avatar
JURISDICTIONS
Chargé d'Affaires
 
Posts: 354
Founded: Nov 03, 2008
Democratic Socialists

Postby JURISDICTIONS » Fri Jan 22, 2010 10:14 am

In our government, there is a cabinet not unlike the RL US, however in this nation judicatory tradition is so strong that no one really cares about them they mostly care about the judicial branch.
You can call me "Juris" for short. Also, you don't have to type my nation name in all caps either.
Last edited by Max Barry on Mon Jan 01, 0001 12:01 am. Edited 000000000000 times in total.
Takaram wrote:Irony. Rule 4 prevents a repeal based on Rule 4 violations, meaning that Rule 4 does not comply with Rule 4. It should be struck down.
Kingdom of Great Britain - Lord Chief Justice
The East Pacific - Viceroy (Chief Justice) and Viceroy Designee (Asst. Chief Justice)
Osiris - Elder (Justice)

User avatar
Consigahria
Envoy
 
Posts: 329
Founded: Nov 03, 2007
Capitalist Paradise

Re: Your nation's Cabinet

Postby Consigahria » Fri Jan 22, 2010 10:54 am

Prime Minister: Prime Minister Benjamin Leguizamo:Sharp
Vice Prime Minister: Vice Prime Minister Jonnie Hickam
Deputy Prime Minister, Minister for Employment and Workplace Ralations, Minister for Education, Minister for Social Inclusion: Julia Gillard
Treasurer: Wayne Cory
Minster for Finance and Deregulation: Lindsay Tanner
Attourney General: Robert McClelland
Minister for the Environment, Heritage, and the Arts: Peter Garrett
Minister for Climate Change and Water: Penny Wong
Minster for Immigration and Citizenship: Chris Evans
Ministr for Foreign Affairs: Stephen Smith
Minister for Defense, Vice-President of the Executive Council: John Faulkner
Minister for Health and Ageing: Nicola Roxon
Minister for Families, Housing, Community Services, and Indigenous Affairs: Jenny Macklin
Minister for Trade: Simon Crean
Minister for Broadband, Communications, and the Digital Economy: Stephen Conroy
Minister for Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development, and Local Government: Anthony Albanese
Minister for Resources and Energy, Minister for Tourism: Martin Ferguson
Minister for Agriculture, Fisheries, and Forestry: Tony Burke
Special Minister of State and Cabinet Secretary: Joe Ludwig
Minister for Innovation, Industry, Science and Research: Kim Carr
Minister for Human Services, Minister for Superannuation and Corporate Law: Chris Bowen

:lol:
Os iusti meditabitur sapientiam
NSWiki article
▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬ஜ۩۞۩ஜ▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬
Any resemblance of any post created by this nation to a real character, place, or idea is completely coincidental and unintentional.
The Scribe of the Prime Minister of the Just Monocracy of the Consigahrian Commonwealth and the Vermillion Plantations
c/o Vermillion City Capital Building
45859 Rural Drive NE
Vermillion City, Capitol Territory
Consigahria

User avatar
Diatraba
Diplomat
 
Posts: 640
Founded: Dec 12, 2009
Ex-Nation

Our National cabinet

Postby Diatraba » Fri Jan 22, 2010 12:04 pm

Our Cabinet is all made up of Directors, and the Cabinet is headed by the Supreme Director. The Directors' names and titles are provided in German and English

Supreme Director (directeur suprême) - Nikolai Yanko

Deputy Supreme Director (Vice-directeur suprême) Andrei Karanovich

Director for Foreign Interests and Activities (Directeur des affaires étrangères et des intérêts étrangers) Ivan Karnov

Director of Prisons (Directeur des prisons) Nicolas Yid

Director for Telecommunications (Directeur des télécommunications) Constantin Quaestor

Director for Education and Society (Directeur de l'Education et société) Andrei Nikolayevich


Director for Public Defence (Directeur de la défense publique) - they manage the police - not the national spy network - that's done by the Directorate for Intelligence

Director of Labour (Directeur de main-d'œuvre) Nikoli Bukharin

Director of Agriculture and Industry (Directeur de l'agriculture et l'industrie) Andrew Constantin

Director for Trade and Commerce (Directeur des échanges et du commerce) Michael Yiddish

Director for Slaves (Directeur des esclaves) Arthur Enoch

Director for Intelligence (Directeur pour le renseignement) Marcus Perestroyka (Маркус Перестройка - Markus Perestroĭka)

Director for Information (Directeur de l'Information) Marcel Mose

Director for Public Works, Public Health and Social Welfare (Directeur de la Santé publique, Travaux publics et de la Sécurité sociale) Alexei Stakhanov

Director for the Interior (Directeur de l'Intérieur) Thomas Base

Director for Justice and the Courts (Directeur pour la justice et les tribunaux) Andrew Sierra

Director for Food (Directeur de la nourriture) Lawrence Rice (Лоуренс Райс - Lourens Rais)

Director for Finance (Directeur des finances) Alexander Gorb

Director for War (Directeur de la Guerre) Andrey Leon (Андре Леона - Andre Lyeona)

Director for Sport (Directeur pour le sport) John Kolkhoz


subdepartments

There are two sub-departments - the State Security Organization (organisation de la sécurité nationale) also known as the OSN - they manage homeland security - the other sub-department is the Foreign Intelligence Network (réseau de renseignement étrangers) known as the RRE

Both forces are headed by Commissariats (commissariats)

meeting places
All the Directors meet once a week in the Council Chambers (salle du conseil) of the Great Palace of the People (Grand Palais du Peuple)

The jobs of each department
The Supreme Director oversees the running of the Government, assisted by the Deputy Supreme Director.

The Director for Foreign Interests and Activities regulates all foreign affairs and organizes embassy programs with Diatraba and foreign nations.

The Director of Prisons regulares each prison in the land and its sub-department is the Prison Inspectorate (prison inspection). Another sub-department of the Directorate of Prisons is the State Administration of Prison and Labour Camps - Administration d'Etat de camps pénitentiaires et des camps de travail). There is also a third subdepartment - the Administration for Youth penal centres (administration pour les prisons pour mineurs). So as not to interfere with the fattening diet, young people are fed more than they work, meaning that they are permanently obese.

the Director for Telecommunications regulates the internet, email and other communications internally (within Diatraba) and externally (going in or out of the State) - their sub department is the Internet Censorship Bureau (Bureau de censure internet), which regulates internet censorship. This bureau is headed by the Chief Internet Censor (Internet censeur en chef) Alexei Potemkin ably assisted by eight Deputy Internet Censors (Vice-censure de l'Internet) - the Internet Cesors censor the internet - allowing only pages favourable to the government, blocking all others. The Director for Communications also has another sub-department - the People's Newspaper (Le Quotidien du peuple), which is the Central News Agency of the State - providing censored news that the government deems favourable

The Director for Education and Society regulates Diatraba's education system - including the National Curriculum of Excellence (programme national d'enseignement d'excellence) the "Society" section regulates the media - using media censorship

The Director for Public Defence organises our National Paramilitary Service (service national de paramilitaires) which manages immediate dangers to the state - they are separate from the National Constabulary which is managed by the Director of the Interior, and the National Army (managed by the Director of War).

The Director of Agriculture and Industry regulates Diatraba's industrial and agricultural output, and also manages the Six-Year-Plans (Six plans quinquennaux) through the State Industrial and Agricultural Planning Authority (L'autorité nationale de la planification industrielle et agricole) also known as ANPA

The Director for Trade and Commerce deals with all the trade and goods coming in or out of the State - he also deals with our thriving slave trade too.

The Director for Slaves organizes slave auctions, and ensures that all slaves are working to the correct standards

The Director for intelligence operates the State Intelligence Administration (L'administration nationale du renseignement) - our internal spying network, and the Foreign Intelligence (Administration (l'administration de renseignement étrangers) our foreign spying network

The Director for Information is the sole producer of all government information (i.e. government literature). it also issues information about the Government, and it has a sub-department - the Propaganda Committee (Comité sur la propagande) which issues government-approved propaganda

The Director for Public Works, Public Health and Social welfare manages all public amenities as well as our transport system. It also manages the socail welfare benefits and has a sub department named the State Health System (service national de santé), also known as the SNS

The Director of the Interior manages the State Constabulary (gendarmerie nationale) - the regular police force of the State

The Director of the Courts and Justice regulates the legal system of our country. He has a subdepartment - The People's Courts (Les tribunaux populaires) and our judiciary is organised thus:

Local Courts of the People (Les tribunaux locaux de la population). The officer in charge of these courts is the Local People's Procurator (Procureur de la population locale), and the judges who sit in this court are the People's local judges (juges locaux des gens). The local courts normally deal with cases from local villages and towns.

District Courts of the People (tribunaux de district du peuple). the Officer in charge of this echelon of justice is the District Procurator (Procureur de district), and the judges who sit in this court are People's District Judges (les juges de district). These courts normally deal with court cases within the district as a whole, and with cases where the People wish to appeal or reconfirm the decisions made in the local courts

Regional Courts of the People (tribunaux régionaux du peuple), headed by the regional procurator of the people (procureur régional de la population), deals with judicial cases from the region as a whole. They can also reaffirm, or overturn decisions made at a local and district level

National people's court (les juridictions nationales des gens), headed by the Supreme Procurator-General (Suprême Procureur général) is the highest court in the land. There is no higher authority than this court in normal circumstances, however, depending on the case, the people can appeal to the Supreme Court of Directors (Cour suprême d'administration), where the case is heard by the Director for Justice and the Courts, the Supreme Director, and the Deputy Supeme Director. Their decisions are FINAL

The Director for Food regulates the food that is in the country. He has a sub-department, the State Fattening Commission (Commission nationale de l'engraissement) which ensures that all children become very, very obese (but not so obese that they can't walk) and ensures that those children cannot eat anything healthy during their childhood and adolescent years - the State likes to have plump (and very obese) children. The State Fattening Commission issues a National Diet (National de la nutrition) with the aim to make our children into very obese children

The Director for Finance regulates the Government spending and once a year issues the State Budget (Budget national). He has a subdepartment called the Student Loan Administration (l'administration de prêts aux étudiants), where loans of a maximum of CR5,000 is offered to university students - students must apply for this loan though

The Director for War regulates the Army of the People (Armée du peuple) which is the army of our state.

The Director for Sport regulates the sports teams within Diatraba. They have a subdepartment called the People's Committee on Olympism (Ausschuss Menschen auf Olympismus), which regulates the olympic participation of Diatraba and in turn regulates the National Olympic Committee (Nationales Olympisches Komitee) or the NOK of Diatraba.

All these directors are members of the People's Communist Party (Parti communiste populaire) and when they are elevated to become Directors they become members of the Central Committee of the People's Communist Party ( Comité central du Parti communiste populaire) or the CCPCP.

What happens at a Supreme Party Congress?
With thi intricate web of departments and subdepartments that makes up the Government, it does get confusing, but Supreme Party Congresses (Suprême congrès du Parti) are simple to understand. They hold their big meeting, where they elect new Directors, every Ten Years. Then they hold Plenary sessions every March in the ten Years between one Congress and another. We are currently in the Thirteenth Supreme Party Congress, Second Plenary Session (treizième congrès du parti suprême, deuxième séance plénière), at the Plenary Sessions, the Directors provide their Work Reorts (rapports de travail), and based on those, the Supreme Director decides on what the government should do next. Each Work Report comes from each department. for example, the Director for Foreign Interests and Activities provides his Work Report (Rapport sur le travail de la Direction pour des intérêts étrangers et des activités), followed by the Director for Justice and the Courts (Rapport de travail du directeur de la justice et des tribunaux), and so on and so on. The Supreme Director, after hearing all the Work Reports, issues a Congress Report (Rapport du Congrès). This is then debated by the National Assembly (Nationalversammlung). When it is passed, it is then debated by the House of Regions (Haus der regionalen Vertretern)
Last edited by Diatraba on Sat Mar 20, 2010 4:23 am, edited 17 times in total.
Dimitri MacCarinson - Honourary Chief Ambassador on behalf of the Communist State of Diatraba (PMT)- One nation, one vision!
DEFCON: 3 - army at rediness - rediness levels above normal
UK Threat Level: Substantial - an attack is a strong possibility
REDCON: 2 - Full Alert - Army ready to fight
My Nation's Political Compass: Economic Left/Right: -4.50
Social Libertarian Authoritarian: 3.69
My Political Compass
Our economic report



User avatar
Nous Sinnoh
Lobbyist
 
Posts: 21
Founded: Sep 26, 2009
Ex-Nation

Postby Nous Sinnoh » Fri Jan 22, 2010 1:52 pm

Prime Minister: Zukano Mishima
Minister of Finance: Jishima Metsugi
Minister of Foreign Affairs: Tsuki Boshiyo
Minister of Justice: Hokido Chiroken
Minister of Interior: Yoshi Riyu
Minister of Education, Culture and Science: Kaijo Shouzuken
Minister of Defence: Nashima Bayasuka
Minister of Transport, Public Works and Water Management: Kashimi Mushito
Minister of Economic Affairs: Gasima Desaka
Minister of Agriculture, Nature and Food Quality: Asuko Mishibaya
Minister of Social Affairs and Employment: Hashiro Mironesiki
Minister of Health, Welfare and Sport: Yotoma Hirobushin
Minister of Spatial Planning and Enviroment: Tawajiko Miyokishi

User avatar
Zerochilidog
Lobbyist
 
Posts: 14
Founded: Sep 24, 2009
Ex-Nation

Postby Zerochilidog » Fri Jan 22, 2010 2:07 pm

President Heidi Smyth
Vice President Karl Eiriksson

Secretary of Politics Cretz Hubve
Treasurer John Burke
Secretary of War Heinrich Junkers
Chief Justice Joseph Lind
Secretary of the Dog Edmund Wilkins

User avatar
StevePolis
Envoy
 
Posts: 219
Founded: Oct 11, 2009
Ex-Nation

Postby StevePolis » Fri Jan 22, 2010 2:21 pm

The StevePolis cabinet:

President: Steven Cote
Vice President: Cody Boyd Jr
Secretary of State: John Feckmann
Chief of Staff: Esteban Emmanuel
Speaker of the House: Frank McCullin
Secretary of Foreign Affairs: John Helmsley
Secretart of Defense: Martin Dubzinski
Press Secretary: Robert Kiel
Minister of Livestock: Daniella Foreman
Chief Justice: John Edmund
Treasurer: Tricia Patterson
Minister of the Interior and Sports: Kyle Rogers
Secretary of the Treasury: Pierre Goodell
Secretary of Trade and Transport: Mel Towers
Secretary of Education, Welfare and Equality: Melanie Gonzalez
Minister for Environment, Agriculture and Fishing: Al Litchfield
Minister of Health and Science: Dr. Peter Van Houten
Minister of Religion and Minority Affairs: Reverend Jesse Gilmore
Minister of Communication and Energy: Jessica Lawton
Minister for Culture and Art: Katie Lea Heckal
Minister of Labor and Social Security: Robert Mills
Last edited by StevePolis on Fri Jan 22, 2010 2:36 pm, edited 5 times in total.

User avatar
Schultaria Prime
Envoy
 
Posts: 250
Founded: Mar 01, 2004
Left-wing Utopia

Postby Schultaria Prime » Fri Jan 22, 2010 2:48 pm

The United Socialist States of Schultaria Prime (USSSP) List of Government Administrators (F.Y. SDC 118)

Chiefs of State and Head of Government:

Central Director
Elliot SCHULTZ Ph.D. (1 Jan SDC 90 - Present)

Directors
Joan COVEY M.A. (1 Jan SDC 105 - Present)
Sarnow HAARVEKORD Ph.D. (1 Jan SDC 115 - Present)

Head of Legislature:

Chairwoman
Jenna KARLOW M.S. (1 Jan SDC 109 - Present)

Cabinet Ministers:

Secretary of State
Karl XARDAS Ph.D.

Secretary of Defense
Otomo VIN'TA'ELIAH Mil.D., Bas-Maj.Gen SKC-Grovon [RET]

Secretary of Commerce and Financial Regulation
Harlen DAMIEN M.A., 7th USSSP Central Director [SDC 75-90]

Secretary of Scientific Research and Development
Tomar ORROW Ph.D., Lt.Col SKC-Keital [RET]

Secretary of the Interior and Land Preservation
Pnolberia VAK'TROS M.A.

Secretary of Agriculture
Austin JAHEEL M.A.

Secretary of Health, Welfare, and Disaster Response
Cecilia SOKOVEAH M.D.

Secretary of Primary and Secondary Education
Jeanne KLEIJWEGT Ph.D.

Director and Chancellor of the University of Schultaria Prime System
Katherine ORMICH Ph.D.

Chair and Head Fellow of the Schultarian Central Scientific Collective
Douglass KRONSEN Ph.D.

Chief of the Schultarian Intelligence Directorate
Lynne FELLENZ Mil.D., Ph.D., Lt.Gen SKC-Otkron [RET]

National Security Adviser
Markus SOMMERVILLE Ph.D.

Attorney General
Aeoife KERNOWA J.D.
The United Socialist States of Schultaria Prime (USSSP)

Information: Military White Paper
Storefront: Designwerks Heavy Industry | Designwerks Interkosmos | Designwerks Computation
Active Storylines:


User avatar
Consigahria
Envoy
 
Posts: 329
Founded: Nov 03, 2007
Capitalist Paradise

Postby Consigahria » Fri Jan 22, 2010 3:17 pm

Prime Minister: Prime Minister Keenen Davis
Vice Prime Minister: Vice Prime Minister Jonnie Hickam
Army Administrator: Division Lyoko Agent Benjamin Leguizamo-Sharp
Deputy Prime Minister, Minister for Employment and Workplace Ralations, Minister for Education, Minister for Social Inclusion: Julia Gillard
Treasurer: Wayne Cory
Minster for Finance and Deregulation: Lindsay Tanner
Attourney General: Robert McClelland
Minister for the Environment, Heritage, and the Arts: Peter Garrett
Minister for Climate Change and Water: Penny Wong
Minster for Immigration and Citizenship: Chris Evans
Ministr for Foreign Affairs: Stephen Smith
Minister for Defense, Vice-President of the Executive Council: John Faulkner
Minister for Health and Ageing: Nicola Roxon
Minister for Families, Housing, Community Services, and Indigenous Affairs: Jenny Macklin
Minister for Trade: Simon Crean
Minister for Broadband, Communications, and the Digital Economy: Stephen Conroy
Minister for Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development, and Local Government: Anthony Albanese
Minister for Resources and Energy, Minister for Tourism: Martin Ferguson
Minister for Agriculture, Fisheries, and Forestry: Tony Burke
Special Minister of State and Cabinet Secretary: Joe Ludwig
Minister for Innovation, Industry, Science and Research: Kim Carr
Minister for Human Services, Minister for Superannuation and Corporate Law: Chris Bowen
Last edited by Consigahria on Fri Jan 22, 2010 3:19 pm, edited 1 time in total.
Os iusti meditabitur sapientiam
NSWiki article
▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬ஜ۩۞۩ஜ▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬
Any resemblance of any post created by this nation to a real character, place, or idea is completely coincidental and unintentional.
The Scribe of the Prime Minister of the Just Monocracy of the Consigahrian Commonwealth and the Vermillion Plantations
c/o Vermillion City Capital Building
45859 Rural Drive NE
Vermillion City, Capitol Territory
Consigahria

User avatar
Albia land of norns
Spokesperson
 
Posts: 103
Founded: Jan 21, 2010
Ex-Nation

Postby Albia land of norns » Fri Jan 22, 2010 3:38 pm

Image

User avatar
Jalanat
Minister
 
Posts: 2962
Founded: Feb 16, 2009
Ex-Nation

Postby Jalanat » Fri Jan 22, 2010 3:51 pm

Albia land of norns wrote:Image

Congratulations, you stole someone's joke.
My nation is not like my nation page at all, it contradicts itself, we don't EVER eat kangaroos, that's just very sad. Also vegetarianism is compulsory yet it still says it's the nation's favourite main course and all and stuff.

Previous

Advertisement

Remove ads

Return to Factbooks and National Information

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Paragania, Theodosiya

Advertisement

Remove ads