NATION

PASSWORD

Your nation's Cabinet

A place to put national factbooks, embassy exchanges, and other information regarding the nations of the world. [In character]
User avatar
Verdeguay
Diplomat
 
Posts: 717
Founded: Aug 31, 2009
Iron Fist Consumerists

Your nation's Cabinet

Postby Verdeguay » Mon Sep 14, 2009 9:02 pm

Republic of Verdeguay
Minister of Agriculture and Livestock (Ministro de Agricultura y Ganadería): Gustavo Flores Coirolo
Minister of Education and Worship (Ministro de Educación y Culto): Rómulo Pérez González
Minister of Finance (Ministro de Hacienda): Eduardo Romero Molina
Minister of Foreign Relations (Ministro de Relaciones Exteriores): Vladimiro Moreno Ruiz
Minister of Industry and Commerce (Ministro de Industria y Comercio): Julio Torres Aguirre
Minister of Interior (Ministro del Interior): Dr. Genaro Duarte Ynsfrán
Minister of Justice and Labor (Ministro de Justicia y Trabajo): Sabino Agustín Franco Sánchez
Minister of National Defense (Ministro de Defensa Nacional): Alfredo Velasco Bermúdez
Minister of Public Health and Social Welfare (Ministro de Salud Pública y Bienestar Social): Alfonso Serrano Garcés
Minister of Public Works and Communications (Ministro de Obras Públicas y Comunicaciones): Juan Vicente Hernández Ocón
Last edited by Verdeguay on Tue Sep 15, 2009 8:44 pm, edited 1 time in total.
This nation does NOT reflect my RL views.

User avatar
Cosmera
Spokesperson
 
Posts: 176
Founded: Apr 13, 2009
Ex-Nation

Postby Cosmera » Tue Sep 15, 2009 6:47 am

Here's our cabinet:




Image :bow: :palm: :rofl: :palm: :bow:




On the real side, they were all liquidated except the Executive Ministers who have the power to pick their aides and fire them.
Through the Ashes, We may Weep. Through the Blood, We shall Keep

User avatar
The RSU
Envoy
 
Posts: 316
Founded: Dec 02, 2006
Ex-Nation

Postby The RSU » Tue Sep 15, 2009 7:23 am

COUNCIL OF THE PEOPLE'S COMMISSARS
(Sovnarkom)


Chairman: Anton Molotov
-Aide: Lt. Nikita Ulyanov

Secretary: Ivan Smirnov

People's Commissariat for Foreign Affairs: Dr. Nikolai Gorodetsky
People’s Commissariat for Internal Affairs: Ilya Khrushchev
People's Commissariat for Defence: Leonid Medvedev
People's Commissariat for Trade and Industry: Aleksander Kaczyński
People's Commissariat for External Affairs: Pavel Stepanov
People's Commissariat for Education: Ivan Ilyich Oppokov
People's Commissariat for Justice: Vladimir Glebov
People's Commissariat for Agriculture: Alexei Shlyapnikov
People's Commissariat for Environment, Food and Rural Affairs: Georgy Avilov
People's Commissariat for Labour: Josef Dybenko
People's Commissariat of Nationalities: Vladimir Gorbunov
People's Commissariat of Finance: Viktor Denisovich
People’s Commissariat for Transport: Yuri Petrovsky
People’s Commissariat for Healthcare: Konstantin Kalinin
People’s Commissariat for Culture, Media and Sport: Mikhail Andropov
People’s Commissariat for Energy: Egor Chernenko

Director of the Joint Main Political Department: Lǐ Lìsān

Chairman of the State Planning Committee: Anatoly Krylenko

User avatar
Estainia
Senator
 
Posts: 4796
Founded: Jul 03, 2009
Libertarian Police State

Postby Estainia » Tue Sep 15, 2009 7:58 am

The People's Council consists of the following politicans.

The Premier of Estainia - Elizabeta Hedevary
Minister of the Interior: Isabella Castile
Minister of Foreign Affairs: Edward C. Patterson
Minister of Finance: Peter M. Wellington
Minister of Public Services: Charles Halthorn
Minister of Defense: M.General Alfred Jones [Never put a suit where a soldier should be.]

Estainia's cabinet is small because many of the roles of larger governments are fulfilled by existing offices, every thing to do with the interior of the nation is handled by the Minister of the Interior, so on and so forth.
ἡ μείζων ἀρχὴ τῆς Ἐσταινίας καὶ τῆς Ἀλισονίας
Is a bit of magic your thing, or scientific post-modernism?
Consider joining Rostil today and help build a lasting setting!

User avatar
Sibirsky
Post Czar
 
Posts: 44940
Founded: Mar 22, 2009
Anarchy

Postby Sibirsky » Tue Sep 15, 2009 3:17 pm

President: George L. Selby

Vice President: Steven O. Orlando

Department of State: Secretary David A. Flanagan

Department of the Treasury: Secretary Joel S. Sousa

Department of Justice: Attorney General Michelle T. McNeil

Department of Health and Human Services: Secretary Caitlin D. Ellison

Council of Economic Advisers: Chairman Steven M. Burnett
Free market capitalism, path to prosperity
Свободный рынок капитализма, путь к процветанию
IBC 7 Finalists
8 Gold, 9 Silver, 2 Bronze medals IV Summer Olympics
2 Silver, 4 Bronze medals V Winter Olympics
Golfinator Classic Champion
Scott Cup I Champions
World Bowl 11 4th Place

User avatar
Sheniaux
Envoy
 
Posts: 211
Founded: Jul 23, 2009
Ex-Nation

Postby Sheniaux » Tue Sep 15, 2009 8:08 pm

IN ORDER OF IMPORTANCE

1.)Assembly General - Sir Paul McCoy
2.)Lieutenant Assembly General - Sir Gregory Lovegood
3.)Master of the House - Martin Smith
4.)Head of Senate - Stephen Kingsley
4.)Prime Minister - Sir Marcus Presley
4.)Leader of Congress - Jennifer Kingston


#4 is split into 3 people who have equal power
LOVEWHOYOUARE~

User avatar
Dekerin Domains
Chargé d'Affaires
 
Posts: 402
Founded: Aug 16, 2009
Ex-Nation

Postby Dekerin Domains » Tue Sep 15, 2009 8:44 pm

We will divulge only the names of our Head of State, Head of Government, and Head of the Foreign Affairs Office.

Head of State- Lord Volas-yi-Celin
Head of Government- Eupas
Head of Foreign Affairs- Lord Teris-yi-Dalon
"Democracy is two wolves and a rabbit voting on what to eat for supper. Liberty is a well-armed rabbit keeping the result from being enforced."

User avatar
Iglesian Archipelago
Minister
 
Posts: 3439
Founded: Jun 16, 2008
Ex-Nation

Postby Iglesian Archipelago » Wed Sep 16, 2009 1:13 pm

Iglesiantis

Prime Minister: Mário Dantes

Ministers:
Minister of Economy: Ana Lyrmena
Minister of Education: Maryana Larkasneda
Minister of Finances: Mayel Murykna
Minister of Foreign Affairs: Varyvela Guratha
Minister of Healthcare: Bruno Menta
Minister of Interior: Yana Kara
Minister of Justice: Yarel Tuna
Minister of Labour: Karlu Melava
Minister of Parliamentary Affairs: Mayel Nara
Last edited by Iglesian Archipelago on Sun Jul 07, 2013 9:53 am, edited 13 times in total.

User avatar
Vietnam Empire
Envoy
 
Posts: 272
Founded: Feb 23, 2008
Ex-Nation

Postby Vietnam Empire » Wed Sep 16, 2009 1:35 pm

Ministry --------------- Name of Minister---- Party affiliations

Ministry of the State – Hanh Lee RNP
Ministry of the Treasury – John Vu CON
Ministry of Defense – Thanh Nguyễn FWP
Ministry of Agriculture and Environment – Phuong Lang PUP
Ministry of Commerce and Economy – Johnny Smith FWP
Ministry of Labor and Social Policy – Andy Hoang CON
Ministry of Health and Human Services – John Tien CON
Ministry of Housing and Urban Development – James Truong PUP
Ministry of Transportation and Communications – Sam Tran DEM
Ministry of Energy and Industry – Linda Ho RNP
Ministry of Veterans Affairs – David Phùng CON
Ministry of National Security (interor) – Kiet Võ III FWP
Ministry of Foreign Affairs and Trade – Michael Ngô FAP
Ministry of Fishery and Coastal Affairs – Matt Nguyễn DEM
Ministry of Education and Science – Adam Lee FAP
Ministry of National Justice - Fmr. Chief Justice James Chung (Non-partisan)
Vietnam Empire Embassy | Vietnam Empire Factbook Ver. 2 | Vietnam Empire Military (Version 1.0)
President Hans Ly | P.M. Richard Dinh | Minister of Foreign Affairs & Trade – -----
Supernational Membership: Workers' International
MILCON(Military Condition) | 5 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 |--Peacetime
| Nuclear Watch | Ϙ | Ϡ | Ϛ | Ξ | ----Peacetime

User avatar
South Asia Minor
Negotiator
 
Posts: 5040
Founded: Feb 25, 2008
Left-Leaning College State

Postby South Asia Minor » Wed Sep 16, 2009 2:15 pm

(C+P!)

In SAM, there's a cabinet of 'heads' appointed by the Commandante, but neither they or the Commandante have much real power.

The SAM Administration (According to Commandante Tucker)

Commandante: Jay Tucker (Also known as 'EZ', due to initials and persistent requests on the part of the Commandante)
Head of Civil Affairs: Kat Taylor
Head of Commerce: Charles Livingston
Head of the Army: General Disarray
Head of the Navy: Cap'n Ahab
Head of the Air Force: That guy with the nice coat...
Head of Foreign Affairs: The hot one that isn't Kat, I forget her name
Head of the Republican Guard: Ishmael Al-Tikriti, the guy in the beret and the camouflage
Head of Answering Letters and Threats: James David
Head of Narcotic Distribution: Jonah Smithson, the one that calls me 'mon' a lot
Head of Music and Rhythmic Noise: Karl
Last edited by South Asia Minor on Wed Sep 16, 2009 2:19 pm, edited 1 time in total.
I'm tired of living,
And scared of dying,
Max Berry has a point
Éirinn go Brách

User avatar
Slazenagara
Ambassador
 
Posts: 1417
Founded: Aug 06, 2009
Ex-Nation

Postby Slazenagara » Wed Sep 16, 2009 2:21 pm

President: Lee Kusuli
Prime Minister: Lincoln Homes
Minister of Defence: Jenafku Zeppelin
Minister of the Treasury: Mikov Azov
Minister of Homeland Security: Jerrald Kuvsky
Minister of Civil Rights: William O'Brien
Representive for all International Embassys: Wayne Lokey
Minister of Foreign Relations: Isnoh Von

Slazenagara has a Simple but effective Cabinet
The Kingdom of Slazenagara
| Judea l Embassy l

DEFCON: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 |
Current Leader: King Christian IX

User avatar
Kostemetsia
Ambassador
 
Posts: 1354
Founded: Mar 11, 2007
Ex-Nation

Postby Kostemetsia » Wed Sep 16, 2009 2:28 pm

Kostemetsia is still repopulating its cabinet after an orbital strike in mid-2222. The surviving current cabinet members are Empress Emily, Crown Princess Emily, General Secretary Marco Whitaker and Defence Secretary Claire Lichton.
The Commonwealth (FT)
factbook | embassies and trade | CAFRI: 69 (Excellent)
background music requests

User avatar
Kekhistan and Altius
Spokesperson
 
Posts: 105
Founded: Sep 15, 2009
Ex-Nation

Postby Kekhistan and Altius » Wed Sep 16, 2009 2:47 pm

In order of Ministeral Sucession:

Minister of the Cabinet:Tetsuyuu` Hyuumazi.,OR
Minister of Defense:Gnrl.Itsei Toshiro.,ICEARM
Minister of Health:Dr. Midekoyo Royoshii
Minister of Education:Dr. Vladimir Donoyev.,OHK
Minister of Finance:Byoet Kitsaiyaro
Minister of Foreign Affairs:Omichiro Yzzumakkuu.,OHO,KR, Boshie~ Nihyoinyukhaa.,OR,OHZ
Minister of Justice:Supreme Justice Kelsdh Moetskyuu
Minister of Communications:Byakii Honda
Minister of Agriculture:Kyuukh Redyaa~
Minister of Imperial Affairs:Masayada Miyamoto.,OHH
Minister of Technology:Tobiyashi Hoet.,OHH
Minister of the Royal Treasury:Kskyuu Naseep
Minister of The Signet's Council:Tsuraiyashi Hoet.,OHH,OS

Head Advisor to the Throne:Czyuukho Natariyama.,OHH,OS
Last edited by Kekhistan and Altius on Thu Sep 17, 2009 5:19 pm, edited 1 time in total.

User avatar
Niihama
Spokesperson
 
Posts: 135
Founded: Sep 16, 2009
Ex-Nation

Postby Niihama » Wed Sep 16, 2009 2:58 pm

On order of Rank and importance.

Royal Family
Empress and Emperor: Her Imperial Majesty Yukiko and His Imperial Majesty Noboyuki Takayama
Princess:Her Imperial Majesty Sakurako Takayama

Administrators
Prime Minister: Yoko Kayabuki
Minister of Law: Jyunichi Aiko
Minister of Defense: Supreme General Takao Hakuro
Minister of State: Ayako Nuurumi

Military Personell
Taiyou Ground Military Forces:Lieutenant General Tadamichi Kuribayashi
Taiyou Air Military Forces: Vice Admiral Gunichi Mikawa
Taiyou Overt Naval Forces: Fleet Admiral Isoroku Yamamoto
Psionic Superweapon: Yuriko Matsui
"...And those who are prideful.. and refuse to bow down, shall be laid low and made unto dust.."

Niihama's Factbook

Current Alert Status:
Condition One - [ Condition Two ] - Condition Three - Condition Four

User avatar
Cheviott
Spokesperson
 
Posts: 112
Founded: Aug 31, 2009
Ex-Nation

Postby Cheviott » Wed Sep 16, 2009 3:06 pm

We don't have a government ;)
Last edited by Cheviott on Fri Jan 15, 2010 7:32 pm, edited 1 time in total.
About Cheviott:
Tribe Leader: Isabelle
Population: 12,000
Capital: Harland
Size: 16,359 km2
Population Density: 0.73 / km2

User avatar
Reavani
Diplomat
 
Posts: 868
Founded: Apr 17, 2009
Ex-Nation

Postby Reavani » Wed Sep 16, 2009 3:12 pm

Emperor Orous

fin
Do you want to be a Member of the Reavi Pact? Probably not, but on the off chance that pollution and war are for you: The Reavic Empire

Do you want to have an Embassy in Reavani Space? Probably not, but on the off chance that Trade, Diplomacy, and a Nice Space Station are all in your bag of enjoyment, take a look at
viewtopic.php?f=23&t=49017

User avatar
Bovidia
Spokesperson
 
Posts: 142
Founded: Sep 13, 2009
Democratic Socialists

Postby Bovidia » Wed Sep 16, 2009 10:44 pm

Gray Bull: His Honor Entengo Ebagocalf (Common Eland, Taurotragus oryx)
NB: The Gray Bull is also the Grand Representative of Subfamily Bovinae and the leader of the Supreme Council

Grand Representative of the Subfamily Hippotraginae: Her Honor Trage Flippcalf (Roan Antelope, Hippotragus equinus)
Grand Representative of the Subfamily Antilopinae: His Honor Roqual "Rocky" Dinnaecalf (Springbok, Antidorcas marsupialis)
Grand Representative of the Subfamily Alcelaphinae: His Honor Silbos Jasiicalf (Bontebok, Damaliscus pygargus
Grand Representative of the Subfamily Aepycerotinae: His Honor Aipos Aiposcalf (Impala, Aepyceros melampus)
Grand Representative of the Subfamily Cephalophinae: Her Honor Shisheri Peembacalf (Blue Duiker, Philantomba monticola)
Grand Representative of the Subfamily Reduncinae: Her Honor Etil Nombiaecalf (Kob, Kobus kob
Grand Representative of the Subfamily Peleinae: Her Honor Nuern Hasscalf (Gray Rhebok, Pelea capreolus)
Grand Representative of the Subfamily Caprinae: His Honor Seeno (Nubian Ibex, Capra ibex)

User avatar
Ustor
Civil Servant
 
Posts: 10
Founded: Sep 15, 2009
Ex-Nation

Postby Ustor » Thu Sep 17, 2009 12:43 am

Prime Minister of the Empire: Hermann Götting (no party or coalition)
Ministry of Foreign Affairs: John Dukes (Imperial Group for Conservatism - moderate right-wing)
Ministry of the Interior: Roman von Guttenjerg (National and Social Alliance - right-wing)
Ministry of War: Kurt zu Schleiß (General in active duty)
Ministry of Veterans Affairs: George DeFeille (Coalition for Patriotic Progress - far-right wing)
Ministry of Education and Civil Loyality: Albert F. Churchyard (National and Democratic Union - centre-left wing)
Ministry of Grace and Justice: Vladimir Rushakhov (National and Social Alliance - right-wing)
Ministry of University and Scientific Research: Romano Coraggi (Professor, no party)
Ministry of Agriculture, Fishery and Environmental Affairs: Rudolf Hansburg (Imperial Group for Conservatism - moderate right-wing)
Ministry of Economy: Jules Dreibergen (National and Social Alliance - right-wing)
Ministry of Labour, of Health and Social Affairs: Andrew Langdon (National and Democratic Union - centre-left wing)
Ministry of Transportation and Transportation facilities: José Louis Olivera (Coalition for Patriotic Progress - far-right wing)
Ministry of Communication: François Lamorte (General in active service)
Ministry of Energy: Renato Buonfiglio (National and Social Alliance - right-wing)
Ministry of Industry: Rachel Deensberg (National and Social Alliance - right-wing)

User avatar
New Olwe
Minister
 
Posts: 2445
Founded: Aug 16, 2009
Ex-Nation

Postby New Olwe » Thu Sep 17, 2009 7:14 am

Head of State: Grand Duke Jason Frost

War Council
Minister of War (eq. Secretary of Defense): Roland Wansor
Director of Intelligence: Bryan O'Noonan
High General: Magnus Wansor
High Admiral: Sam Gillespie
High Commander (Aerospace Corps): Aurora Frost

Ministry
Minister of Trade: Fortunato Baldasari
Minister of Foreign Affairs: Milos Ganush
Minister of Communications: Reika Oshibura
Minister of Magic (Department of Magical Regulation): Safia Halliwell
Minister of Justice: Sidaine Telemaitte
Minister of Transportation: Electra Hayes
Minister of Nature (eq. Environmental Protection Agency Director, but with veto power): Freyalise Gunnarson
Minister of Agriculture: Victorio Devincenzi
Minister of Arts & Entertainment: Lyric Greenleaf
Minister of Health & Science: Qrel Herk

None of the Grand Duke's daughters are automatically awarded cabinet positions... they have to get them based on merit just like anyone else, which is why only three of the Grand Duke's seven children have ever held cabinet positions (and only two are still sitting).
Last edited by New Olwe on Fri Sep 18, 2009 7:52 am, edited 1 time in total.
Magic-using nation here! I don't RP in MT.
I seem to have forgotten to post the part where my ambassador informs New Olwe's representative that we will help. I'll do that later, I hope. - Fortareata
Start an Embassy in New Olwe!

User avatar
The Union of Amestris
Bureaucrat
 
Posts: 53
Founded: Sep 05, 2009
Ex-Nation

Postby The Union of Amestris » Thu Sep 17, 2009 7:25 am

Militairy:
Fuhrer king: Henk Looij
Brigadier General: Karl Johannes Vaclav III
Major General: Dmitri Serlov
Leutenant General: Boris Vorn

Monarchy:
Emperor: Manuel III the reckless
Primary adviser: Ana sienora
Primary executive officer: Yurik Orlov
Heir: Peter Joao
Last edited by The Union of Amestris on Thu Sep 17, 2009 7:26 am, edited 1 time in total.
-Because I Can

User avatar
Jalanat
Minister
 
Posts: 2962
Founded: Feb 16, 2009
Ex-Nation

Postby Jalanat » Thu Sep 17, 2009 7:27 am

Political Leaders:

Dictator: Asuko Lucario
Vice President: We do not know what it is called, we do not even know what it is but it seems to have an IQ of 12 and it likes George Bush and Tea.

Military Leaders:

General of the Army: Suken Toyobo
General of the Navy: Gustav Obrinuk
General of the Airforce: Erges Avrinich
Last edited by Jalanat on Sat Jan 16, 2010 2:31 pm, edited 1 time in total.
My nation is not like my nation page at all, it contradicts itself, we don't EVER eat kangaroos, that's just very sad. Also vegetarianism is compulsory yet it still says it's the nation's favourite main course and all and stuff.

User avatar
NS Gleeson
Bureaucrat
 
Posts: 62
Founded: Sep 16, 2009
Ex-Nation

Postby NS Gleeson » Thu Sep 17, 2009 8:13 am

Presidential Cabinet of the Republic of Gleeson

President: Piers Cassy

Vice-President: Amphelice Bolton

Secretary of State: Simon Merys

Secretary of the Treasury: Godfrey Latham

Secretary of Defense: Reginald Whyte

Secretary of Justice: Gerard Martyn

Press Secretary: Isabela Aylmyers
“Man can live about forty days without food, about three days without water, about eight minutes without air, but only for one second without hope”

"The highway is alive tonight. Nobody's kidding nobody about where it goes..."

User avatar
Voerdeland
Senator
 
Posts: 3515
Founded: Sep 17, 2009
Ex-Nation

Postby Voerdeland » Sun Sep 27, 2009 10:03 am

King: Albert Beaufort
Chancellor: Elias Botha
Vice-Chancellor for Home Affairs: Ella Wouters
Vice-Chancellor for External Affairs: Haakon du Pleiss
Vice-Chancellor for Treasury: Eliza Kirchhoff
Vice-Chancellor for War: Theo Pienaar
State Intendant: Sophie Spolander
State Attorney: James Rankin
Last edited by Voerdeland on Mon Feb 28, 2011 10:12 am, edited 13 times in total.

User avatar
Kingdom Brittania
Diplomat
 
Posts: 565
Founded: Jul 19, 2009
Ex-Nation

Postby Kingdom Brittania » Tue Sep 29, 2009 1:35 am

Emperor - Emperor Michael VI the Great
Prince Heir - Prince Michael Andrew
Minister of the Empire - Minister Valdez Ramoz
Minister of War - Senior General Alvino Gureora
Minister of Finance - Minister Alvin Rattla
Minister of Environmental Protection - Minister Tranz Vaude
Minister of International Affairs - Minister Gold Brown
Minister of Arms Control - Minister Hanz Vekasw
Minister of Space Control - Minister William Solo
Minister of Health and Education - Minister Vaude De Auna
Minister of Social Welfare and Development - Minister Grant Dez Vasgas
Space Colony (Earth Resemblance) Minister - Prince John Michael
Kingdom Brittania

Information:
Emperor - Emperor Michael VI the Great
Prince Heir - Prince Michael Andrew
Minister of the Empire - Minister Valdez Ramoz
Minister of War - Senior General Alvino Gureora
Minister of Finance - Minister Alvin Rattla
Minister of Environmental Protection - Minister Tranz Vaude
Minister of International Affairs - Minister Gold Brown
Minister of Arms Control - Minister Hanz Vekasw
Minister of Space Control - Minister William Solo

User avatar
The Pan-Soviet Union
Spokesperson
 
Posts: 140
Founded: Feb 11, 2005
Father Knows Best State

Postby The Pan-Soviet Union » Tue Sep 29, 2009 2:18 am

Image

(above) General Secretary Vladislav Lebedev, (Head of State)
Affectionately celebrated by Soviet citizens as Dedushka ("Grandpa")


Some of his cabinet....


Image

(above) Premier Nikita Kozlov, Premier and head of government in The Pan-Soviet Union.


Image

(above) Dmitry Katin, head of KGB


General Alexei Ivanov, Defence Minister (Not pictured)



Ilya Zaitsev, Foreign Minister (Not pictured)


Vasily Golovanov, Interior Minister (Not pictured)



Image

(Above) Nikolai Arshavin, People's Commissar
Last edited by The Pan-Soviet Union on Tue Sep 29, 2009 2:20 am, edited 2 times in total.

Next

Advertisement

Remove ads

Return to Factbooks and National Information

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Atheara, Destructive Government Economic System

Advertisement

Remove ads