NATION

PASSWORD

The Armed Forces of the Imperial and Royal Monarchy

A place to put national factbooks, embassy exchanges, and other information regarding the nations of the world. [In character]
User avatar
Austria-Bohemia-Hungary
Powerbroker
 
Posts: 9325
Founded: Jun 28, 2011
Civil Rights Lovefest

The Armed Forces of the Imperial and Royal Monarchy

Postby Austria-Bohemia-Hungary » Sun Jul 03, 2011 5:05 am

The Armed Forces of the Imperial and Royal Monarchy
Image


The Imperial and Royal Armed Forces - Mission statement
The mission of the Imperial and Royal Armed Forces, as defined by the Mission Statement of 2001, by the Imperial and Royal Ministry for Defence encompasses the following responsibilities:
  • Peacetime Security: To provide forces needed in peacetime to ensure the protection and security of the Monarchy, to assist as required with the evacuation of nationals of the Monarchy overseas, to afford Military Aid to the Civil Authorities in the Monarchy, including Military Aid to the Civil Power, Military Aid to Other Government Departments and Military Aid to the Civil Community.
  • Security of the Overseas Territories: To provide forces to meet any challenges to the external security of an Overseas Territory (including overseas possession and the Sovereign Base Areas) or to assist the civil authorities in meeting a challenge to internal security.
  • Defence Diplomacy: To provide forces to meet the varied activities undertaken by the Imperial and Royal Aulic War Council in conjunction with the Imperial and Royal Ministry for Foreign Affairs to dispel hostility, build and maintain trust, and assist in the development of democratically accountable armed forces (thereby making a significant contribution to conflict prevention and resolution).
  • Support to Wider Interests of the Monarchy: To provide forces to conduct activities to promote interests of the Monarchy, influence and standing abroad.
  • Peace Support and Humanitarian Operations: To contribute forces to operations other than war in support of interests of the Monarchy and international order and humanitarian principles, the latter most likely under EDA auspices.
  • Regional Conflict Outside the European Defence Association Area: To contribute forces for a regional conflict (but on an attack on EDA or one of its members) which, if unchecked, could adversely affect European security, or which could pose a serious threat to interests of the Monarchy elsewhere, or to international security. Operations are usually under Organisation for Security Co-operation in Europe auspices.
  • Regional Conflict Inside the EDA Area: To provide forces needed to respond to a regional crisis or conflict involving a EDA ally who calls for assistance under Article 5 of the Sudentor Treaty.
  • Strategic Attack on EDA: To provide, within the expected warning and readiness preparation times, the forces required to counter a strategic attack against the EDA.
  • The purpose of the k.k. Landwehr, k.b. Zeměbrana and k.u. Honvéd are to support the Armed Forces in their duties both externally and internally. They are also in peacetime responsible for the security and order in the Monarchy.


The Imperial and Royal Armed Forces - Branches
The Imperial and Royal Armed Forces consists of the following branches:
  • The Imperial and Royal Land Forces
  • The Imperial and Royal War Navy
  • The Imperial and Royal Air Arm
  • The Imperial and Royal Combat Support Services

The Imperial and Royal Armed Forces - Statistics
  • Active duty manpower: Approximately 2,300,000 out of a population of 242 million.
  • Budget for fiscal year 2018: 9.6% of the national budget.

The Imperial and Royal Army
The Imperial and Royal Army have a long and distinguished history from the early modern period and onwards. The Austrian War of Succession in the early 18th century and the Napoleonic Wars being a few examples. Famous victories include the Battle of Kolin, the Battle of Kunersdorf and the Siege of Vienna/Battle at Kahlenberg.
Currently it is the branch with the most history in the armed forces, with regiments dating as far back as to the the early 17th century. It is also the force with most manpower, at approximately 41% of the total active duty manpower available. Currently the Land Forces are a modern army in all senses of the word, even if its traditions are ancient.

The Imperial and Royal War Navy
Compared to the Land Forces, the Imperial and Royal War Navy is a more recent foundation, dating from the early 20th century. Famous Naval Engagements include the battle of Lissa and the Battle of the Strait of Otranto. Being the Strategic Deterrence component of the Monarchy is also one of its recent tasks.

The Imperial and Royal Air Arm
The Imperial and Royal Air Arm is the youngest branch of the three main branches. It was founded after the last major war that the Austro-Hungarian Empire fought in. It's also the most modern of the branches.

The Imperial and Royal Armed Forces - Organisation
High Command and Political Leadership

  • K.u.k. Ministerium für Verteidigung
    • K.u.k. Ministeramt der Verteidigung
      • K.u.k. Verteidigungsminister: Constantia Amalia Herzogin von Braunschweig und Lüneburg, Fürstin von Calenberg
      • K.u.k. Stellvertretender Verteidigungsminister: Feldmarschall a. D. Ignaz Gyulai Graf von Máros-Nemeth und Nádaska
      • K.u.k. Präsidialbureau: Generalleutnant Vincenz Paulus Freiherr Meyer von Ellrichshausen
      • K.u.k. Ministerialsektion für Personal: k.u.k. Ministerialrat Karl Anton Ludwig Joseph Jules Ignaz Maria Fürst Rohan, Herzog von Montbazon
      • K.u.k. Ministerialsektion für das Militärjustizwesen: k.u.k. Ministerialrat Peter Stephan Schleyer Edler von Pontemalghera
      • K.u.k. Ministerialsektion für Evidenz, Staatsschutz und Abwehr: k.u.k. Ministerialrat Antonia Josepha Ignatia Prinzessin von Falckenhorst, Reichsgräfin von Feulner
      • K.u.k. Ministerialsektion für Ausrüstung, Informationstechnik und Nutzung: Feldmarschalleutnant Benedikt Joseph Ignaz Graf Braida von Ronsecco und Cornigliano
      • K.u.k. Ministerialsektion für Infrastruktur, Umweltschutz und Dienstleistungen: k.u.k. Ministerialrat Joachim Caspar Brenner von Felsach
      • K.u.k. Generalchefauditor: Generalstabsauditor Karl Ludwig Freiherr Mednyanszky von Medgyes
      • K.u.k. Militärintendanturinspektion: Admiraloberintendant Vítězslava Freiin Procházková, Chef der k.u.k. Militärintendantur
    • K.u.k. Hofkriegsrathspräsidialamt
      • President der Hofkriegsrath: Feldmarschall Michael Peter Karl Graf Ott von Batorkéz
      • Vicepresident der Hofkriegsrath: Generaloberst Gabriella Freiin von Banfield
      • K.u.k. Operationsbureau: Viceadmiral Christian Christoph Freiherr von Kutschera, Chef des k.u.k. Operationsbureaus
      • K.u.k. Evidenzbureau: Viceadmiral Ludovica Maria Gräfin von Kokorschova, Chef des k.u.k. Evidenzbureaus
    • K.u.k. Heeresinspektion: Feldzeugmeister Ernst Julius Karl Reichsfürst von Starhemberg, k.u.k. Generalinspekteur des Heeres
      • Präsidialkanzlei des k.u.k. Heeres: Generalmajor Franz Hugo Pongrácz de Szent-Miklós et Óvár
      • K.u.k. Infanterieinspektion: Feldzeugmeister István Vilmos Gyulay Graf von Maros-Németh und Nádaska, k.u.k. Generalinfanterieinspekteur
      • K.u.k. Kavallerieinspektion: General der Kavallerie Erzherzog Johann Hieronymus von Österreich, k.u.k. Generalkavallerieinspekteur
      • K.u.k. Artillerieinspektion: Feldzeugmeister Johann Andreas Graf Colonna von Felsenberg, k.u.k. Generalartillerieinspekteur
      • K.u.k. Genieinspektion: Feldmarschalleutnant Alois Leonhard Jarzębecki, k.u.k. Generalgenieinspekteur
      • K.u.k. Heeresintendantur: Militäroberintendant 1. Klasse Leopold Poppović
    • K.u.k. Marineninspektion: Großadmiral Franchesca Freiin von Lovisoni, k.u.k. Admiralinspekteur der Kriegsmarine
      • Präsidialkanzlei der k.u.k. Kriegsmarine: Kommodore Xaver Engelbert von Nauta
      • Operationskanzlei der k.u.k. Kriegsmarine: Kommodore Orelia Felicitas Freiin von Minutillo
      • k.u.k. Marinenintendantur: Militäroberintendant 1. Klasse Wilhelm Ljubičić
    • K.u.k. Luftwaffeinspektion: General der Flieger Maria Louise Edytha Gräfin Czernin von und zu Chudenitz, k.u.k. Generalinspekteur der Luftwaffe
      • Präsidialkanzlei der k.u.k. Luftwaffe: Generalmajor Ignaz Evangelist Gustav Hilgers von Falkenstein
      • Operationskanzlei der k.u.k. Luftwaffe: Generalmajor Emil Johann Schubert Edler von Schwertenau
      • k.u.k. Luftwaffeintendantur: Militäroberintendant 1. Klasse Ferdinand Hilvety
      • Amt der k.u.k. WITCH-Kommando: Generalleutnant Johanna Wilhelmina Freiin Dietrich von Falkenhorst, k.u.k. Generalinspekteur der WITCH-Kommando
    • K.u.k. Streitkräftebasisinspektion: Feldzeugmeister Franz Carl Anton Vukobrankovics de Vuko et Branko, Generalinspekteur der k.u.k. Streitkräftebasis
      • K.u.k. Trainkommando: Feldmarschalleutnant Leonhard Franz Xaver Graf von Harrach zu Rohrau, k.u.k Generaltraininspekteur
      • K.u.k. Militärerziehungsamt: Feldmarschalleutnant Leopold Franz Verona von Vermonte, k.u.k. Generalinspekteur der Militärerziehungs- und Bildungsanstalten
      • K.u.k. Sanitätstruppenkommando: Generalstabsarzt Alexandra Odilie Gräfin Hochberg von Hennersdorff, K.u.k. Sanitätstruppenkommendant
      • K.u.k. Apostolisches Feldvikariat: Professor Doktor Johann Emmerich Freiherr Bjelik, k.u.k. Apostolisches Feldvikar

The Imperial and Royal Armed Forces - Equipment

The Imperial and Royal War Navy - Commissioned Ships
  • Fleet Carriers: 18
  • Amphibious vessels: 32
  • Ships of the Line: 16
  • Great Cruisers: 8
  • Cruisers of the Line: 48
  • Destroyers: 44
  • Frigates: 57
  • Auxiliary vessels: 78
  • Conventional Submarines: 26
  • Nuclear Submarines: 25

The Imperial and Royal Army - number of regiments
  • Infantry Regiments: 259
  • Cavalry Regiments: 180
  • Artillery Regiments: 243
  • Aviation Regiments: 73
  • Other Regiments: 297

The Imperial and Royal Air Arm - number of groups and regiments
  • Fighter Groups: 63
  • Strike Groups: 14
  • Bomber Groups: 5
  • Surveillance and Reconnaissance Groups: 13
  • Logistics Groups: 52
  • Air Station Protection Regiments: 32
  • Air Station Regiments: 5
Last edited by Austria-Bohemia-Hungary on Sat Mar 16, 2019 6:03 pm, edited 639 times in total.

User avatar
Austria-Bohemia-Hungary
Powerbroker
 
Posts: 9325
Founded: Jun 28, 2011
Civil Rights Lovefest

Der WITCH-Kommando (MagicT)

Postby Austria-Bohemia-Hungary » Tue Aug 02, 2011 11:56 am

Der WITCH-Kommando
Nemo me impune lacessit - No one attacks me with impunity
Image


The WITCH Command - Purpose and basic facts

The purpose of the WITCH Command is to provide viable support to the Imperial and Royal Armed Forces in out of the ordinary situations, as when encountering enemy formations that are near impossible for the ordinary soldier to battle. It is comprised entirely of magic-capable females (Witches with upper-case W, colloquially) of the Monarchy, flying Wyvern and Tornado striker units. There are 8 recognised Imperial and Royal Air Arm Stations suited for deployment of Witches, one of which is IRAAS Novara, the homebase of the WITCH-K on the cold barren lands of the Antarctic continent.

General application age for the Command is 14-15, with parents' approval and consent, upon which the applicants is subjected to a series of physical and mental examinations, purported to be the most gruelling set of exams ever devised. Once the examinations are passed, the applicants will officially be given the rank and pay-grade of Kadett, from now on follows three full years of secondary and magical education aimed at completing their secondary curriculum and familiarize them with magic. After two successful years, at ages 16-17 the would-be officers of the WITCH-K is finally introduced to Striker Units and initial familiarization with the military, and is given the rank of Fähnrich or Ensign.

Formal officer training begins when the third secondary educational year is completed successfully and lasts for four years, in which all the necessary qualities of Air Arm Witches and officers are honed in, together with advanced Striker Unit training with the Training Command of the Luftwaffe, featuring experienced Witches reassigned from frontline units. After 7 years of hard work the Ensigns are finally granted the Witch's wings and Sovereign's Commissions as Air Arm Leutnants or Pilot Officers.

The WITCH Command - Statistics and random facts

  • Manpower:
    • Combat: 9 Air Arm Regiments, or 20,000 personnel
    • Support: Approximately 500,000 supply and support, and civilian research and development personnel
  • Funding: Maintained constantly at 400 billion Universal Standard Dollars for acquisition and research from the budget of the Imperial and Royal Ministry for the Armed Forces.
  • Transport capabilities: Strategic Transport Group No. 9 with 48 Lockheed Galaxy C.4's, Strategic Transport Group No. 20 with 48 Boeing Globemaster III C.2's, all modified for in-flight deployment of Witches
  • Advance in Review Order: Ode to the Motherland and March from Scipione
  • Präsentiermarsch and General Salute: Le Boudin
  • Slow Marches: The Garb of Auld Gaul and Lili Marlene
  • Quick Marches: Cock o' the North and Marche des Parachutistes Belges

The WITCH Command - History

It was perfectly obvious to the Imperial and Royal High Command with the end of the Second Neuroi War of 1939-48, that a standing force of Strike Witches was necessary for the defence of the Monarchy, but with the massive post-war reconstruction efforts, and the demands on the economy this placed, the Imperial and Royal force of Witches could not be maintained, therefore, on the 30th of August 1949, the Imperial and Royal Joint Strike Command disbanded, retaining only two skeletal tradition's regiments based in the Austrian Alps and in Pannonia.

As the post-war economy slowly reconstituted itself, the Monarchy again faced threats of annihilation, this time in a more terrestial form. The Union of Soviet Socialist Republics and her armies were arrayed right on the Ruthenian border and Soviet bomber formations reached the Monarchy's heartlands easily. To provide a force to effectively drive them off from home soil, alternatively destroy them before they became a threat, the Austro-Hungarian Joint Strike Command was reconstituted to support the Air Arm in it's mission to defend the Monarchy. The name was now, der Kaiserliche und Königliche WITCH-Kommando - the Imperial and Royal WITCH Command. In the beginning, they flew SAAB J35 Draken and 29 Tunnan Strikers, converting to Viggen FGR.3's in the late 70-ies and finally, with the new millennia, the BAE Systems Tornado FR.6 and the Jaakola Motors and Defense Wyvern FR.2.

The WITCH Command - Weaponry

Last edited by Austria-Bohemia-Hungary on Sun Jan 27, 2019 11:42 am, edited 123 times in total.

User avatar
Austria-Bohemia-Hungary
Powerbroker
 
Posts: 9325
Founded: Jun 28, 2011
Civil Rights Lovefest

Die Leib- und Haustruppen der Monarchie

Postby Austria-Bohemia-Hungary » Fri Aug 26, 2011 11:09 am

Die kaiserliche und königliche Garde
Image


Die kaiserliche-königliche Garde-Infanterie

  • Wiener Garde-Regiment zu Fuß Nr. 1
  • Niederösterreichisches Garde-Regiment zu Fuß Nr. 2
  • Oberösterreichisches Garde-Regiment zu Fuß Nr. 3
  • Salzburgisches Garde-Regiment zu Fuß Nr. 4
  • Steirisches Garde-Regiment zu Fuß Nr. 5
  • Gradisischer Garde-Regiment zu Fuß Nr. 6
  • Vorarlberger Garde-Regiment zu Fuß Nr. 7
  • Tiroler Garde-Regiment zu Fuß Nr. 8
  • Walisiches Garde-Regiment zu Fuß „Aredhel Alcedina, Kronprinzessin von Izzyshipper“ Nr. 9
  • Schwedisches Garde-Regiment zu Fuß „Prinz von Wasa“ Nr. 10
  • Irisches Garde-Regiment zu Fuß „Aleera Alcedina Erzherzogin von Nicomedia“ Nr. 11
  • Schottisches Garde-Regiment zu Fuß „Erzherzog Arafinwë“ Nr. 12
  • Wiener Grenadier-Garde-Regiment Nr. 1
  • Niederösterreichisches Grenadier-Garde-Regiment Nr. 2
  • Oberösterreichisches Grenadier-Garde-Regiment Nr. 3
  • Salzburgisches Grenadier-Garde-Regiment Nr. 4
  • Steirisches Grenadier-Garde-Regiment Nr. 5
  • Gradisischer Grenadier-Garde-Regiment Nr. 6
  • Vorarlberger Grenadier-Garde-Regiment Nr. 7
  • Tiroler Grenadier-Garde-Regiment Nr. 8
  • Walisiches Grenadier-Garde-Regiment „Alys Alcedina Erzherzogin von Sûza“ Nr. 9
  • Schwedisches Grenadier-Garde-Regiment Nr. 10
  • Irisches Grenadier-Garde-Regiment Nr. 11
  • Schottisches Grenadier-Garde-Regiment Nr. 12
  • Garde-Füsilier-Regiment Nr. 1
  • Garde-Füsilier-Regiment Nr. 2
  • Garde-Füsilier-Regiment Nr. 3
  • Garde-Füsilier-Regiment Nr. 4
  • Garde-Füsilier-Regiment Nr. 5
  • Garde-Füsilier-Regiment Nr. 6
  • Garde-Füsilier-Regiment Nr. 7
  • Garde-Füsilier-Regiment Nr. 8
  • Garde-Füsilier-Regiment Nr. 9
  • Garde-Füsilier-Regiment Nr. 10
  • Garde-Füsilier-Regiment Nr. 11
  • Garde-Füsilier-Regiment Nr. 12
  • Garde-Jäger-Regiment Nr. 1
  • Garde-Jäger-Regiment Nr. 2
  • Garde-Jäger-Regiment Nr. 3
  • Garde-Jäger-Regiment Nr. 4
  • Garde-Jäger-Regiment Nr. 5
  • Garde-Jäger-Regiment Nr. 6
  • Garde-Gebirgsschützen-Regiment Nr. 1
  • Garde-Gebirgsschützen-Regiment Nr. 2
  • Garde-Gebirgsschützen-Regiment Nr. 3
  • Garde-Gebirgsschützen-Regiment Nr. 4
  • Garde-Gebirgsschützen-Regiment Nr. 5
  • Garde-Gebirgsschützen-Regiment Nr. 6

Die königlich-ungarische Garde-Infanterie

  • Budapester Leib-Garde-Infanterie-Regiment Nr. 1
  • Székesfehérvárer Leib-Garde-Infanterie-Regiment Nr. 2
  • Debreczener Leib-Garde-Infanterie-Regiment Nr. 3
  • Nagyvárader Leib-Garde-Infanterie-Regiment Nr. 4
  • Szegeder Leib-Garde-Infanterie-Regiment Nr. 5
  • Szabadkaer Leib-Garde-Infanterie-Regiment Nr. 6
  • Pozsonyer Leib-Garde-Infanterie-Regiment Nr. 7
  • Kolozsvárer Leib-Garde-Infanterie-Regiment Nr. 8
  • Székler Leib-Garde-Infanterie-Regiment Nr. 9
  • Gyulaer Leib-Garde-Infanterie-Regiment Nr. 10
  • Déser Leib-Garde-Infanterie-Regiment Nr. 11
  • Veršecz Leib-Garde-Infanterie-Regiment Nr. 12
  • Budapester Leib-Grenadier-Garde-Regiment Nr. 1
  • Székesfehérvárer Leib-Grenadier-Garde-Regiment Nr. 2
  • Debreczener Leib-Grenadier-Garde-Regiment Nr. 3
  • Nagyvárader Leib-Grenadier-Garde-Regiment Nr. 4
  • Szegeder Leib-Grenadier-Garde-Regiment Nr. 5
  • Szabadkaer Leib-Grenadier-Garde-Regiment Nr. 6
  • Pozsonyer Leib-Grenadier-Garde-Regiment Nr. 7
  • Kolozsvárer Leib-Grenadier-Garde-Regiment Nr. 8
  • Székler Leib-Grenadier-Garde-Regiment Nr. 9
  • Gyulaer Leib-Grenadier-Garde-Regiment Nr. 10
  • Déser Leib-Grenadier-Garde-Regiment Nr. 11
  • Veršecz Leib-Grenadier-Garde-Regiment Nr. 12

Die kaiserliche-königliche Garde-Kavallerie

  • Erste Arcièren Leibgarde
  • Königlich-galizisches Towarczys-Leibgarde
  • Leibgarde-Gendarmerie-Regiment
  • Trabanten-Leibgarde zu Pferde
  • Leib-Carabiniers-Regiment
  • Leibgarde zu Pferde Nr. 1
  • Leibgarde zu Pferde Nr. 2
  • Leibgarde zu Pferde Nr. 3
  • Leibgarde zu Pferde Nr. 4
  • Leibgarde zu Pferde Nr. 5
  • Leibgarde zu Pferde Nr. 6
  • Leib-Garde-Kürassier-Regiment Nr. 1
  • Leib-Garde-Kürassier-Regiment Nr. 2
  • Leib-Garde-Kürassier-Regiment Nr. 3
  • Leib-Garde-Kürassier-Regiment Nr. 4
  • Leib-Garde-Kürassier-Regiment Nr. 5
  • Leib-Garde-Kürassier-Regiment Nr. 6
  • Garde-Grenadier-Regiment zu Pferde Nr. 1
  • Garde-Grenadier-Regiment zu Pferde Nr. 2
  • Garde-Grenadier-Regiment zu Pferde Nr. 3
  • Garde-Grenadier-Regiment zu Pferde Nr. 4
  • Garde-Grenadier-Regiment zu Pferde Nr. 5
  • Garde-Grenadier-Regiment zu Pferde Nr. 6
  • Garde-Dragoner-Regiment Nr. 1
  • Garde-Dragoner-Regiment Nr. 2
  • Garde-Dragoner-Regiment Nr. 3
  • Garde-Dragoner-Regiment Nr. 4
  • Garde-Dragoner-Regiment Nr. 5
  • Garde-Dragoner-Regiment Nr. 6
  • Garde-Ulanen-Regiment Nr. 1
  • Garde-Ulanen-Regiment Nr. 2
  • Garde-Ulanen-Regiment Nr. 3
  • Garde-Ulanen-Regiment Nr. 4
  • Garde-Ulanen-Regiment Nr. 5
  • Garde-Ulanen-Regiment Nr. 6

Die königlich-ungarische Garde-Kavallerie

  • Königlich-ungarische Leibgarde
  • Budapester Honvéd Leib-Husaren Regiment Nr. 1
  • Székesfehérvárer Honvéd Leib-Husaren Regiment Nr. 2
  • Debreczener Honvéd Leib-Husaren Regiment Nr. 3
  • Szegeder Honvéd Leib-Husaren Regiment Nr. 4
  • Szabadkaer Honvéd Leib-Husaren Regiment Nr. 5
  • Kassaer Honvéd Leib-Husaren Regiment Nr. 6
  • Zalaegerszeger Honvéd Leib-Husaren Regiment Nr. 7
  • Pápaer Honvéd Leib-Husaren Regiment Nr. 8
  • Pécser Honvéd Leib-Husaren Regiment Nr. 9
  • Maros-Vásárhelyer Honvéd Leib-Husaren Regiment Nr. 10
  • Varazdiner Honvéd Leib-Husaren Regiment Nr. 11
  • Székler Honvéd Leib-Husaren Regiment Nr. 12
  • Soproner Honvéd Leib-Husaren Regiment Nr. 13
  • Veršecz Honvéd Leib-Husaren Regiment Nr. 14
  • Lugoser Honvéd Leib-Husaren Regiment Nr. 15
  • Miscolczer Honvéd Leib-Husaren Regiment Nr. 16
  • Szatmárer Honvéd Leib-Husaren Regiment Nr. 17
  • Nyitraer Honvéd Leib-Husaren Regiment Nr. 18
  • Trencséner Honvéd Leib-Husaren Regiment Nr. 19
  • Beszterczebányaer Honvéd Leib-Husaren Regiment Nr. 20
  • Székesfehérvárer Honvéd Leib-Husaren Regiment Nr. 21
  • Pécser Honvéd Leib-Husaren Regiment Nr. 22
  • Nagykanizsaer Honvéd Leib-Husaren Regiment Nr. 23
  • Veszprémer Honvéd Leib-Husaren Regiment Nr. 24

Die kaiserlich- und königliche Garde-Artillerie

  • Wiener Garde-Artillerie-Regiment zu Fuß Nr. 1
  • Niederösterreichisches Garde-Artillerie-Regiment zu Fuß Nr. 2
  • Oberösterreichisches Garde-Artillerie-Regiment zu Fuß Nr. 3
  • Salzburgisches Garde-Artillerie-Regiment zu Fuß Nr. 4
  • Steirisches Garde-Artillerie-Regiment zu Fuß Nr. 5
  • Gradisischer Garde-Artillerie-Regiment zu Fuß Nr. 6
  • Vorarlberger Garde-Artillerie-Regiment zu Fuß Nr. 7
  • Tiroler Garde-Artillerie-Regiment zu Fuß Nr. 8
  • Ungarisches Garde-Artillerie-Regiment zu Fuß Nr. 9
  • Ungarisches Garde-Artillerie-Regiment zu Fuß Nr. 10
  • Ungarisches Garde-Artillerie-Regiment zu Fuß Nr. 11
  • Ungarisches Garde-Artillerie-Regiment zu Fuß Nr. 12
  • Garde-Artillerie-Regiment zu Pferde Nr. 1
  • Garde-Artillerie-Regiment zu Pferde Nr. 2
  • Garde-Artillerie-Regiment zu Pferde Nr. 3
  • Garde-Artillerie-Regiment zu Pferde Nr. 4
  • Garde-Artillerie-Regiment zu Pferde Nr. 5
  • Garde-Artillerie-Regiment zu Pferde Nr. 6
  • Garde-Artillerie-Regiment zu Pferde Nr. 7
  • Garde-Artillerie-Regiment zu Pferde Nr. 8
  • Garde-Artillerie-Regiment zu Pferde Nr. 9
  • Garde-Artillerie-Regiment zu Pferde Nr. 10
  • Garde-Artillerie-Regiment zu Pferde Nr. 11
  • Garde-Artillerie-Regiment zu Pferde Nr. 12
  • Garde-Artillerie-Regiment zu Pferde Nr. 13
  • Garde-Artillerie-Regiment zu Pferde Nr. 14
  • Garde-Artillerie-Regiment zu Pferde Nr. 15
  • Garde-Artillerie-Regiment zu Pferde Nr. 16
  • Garde-Artillerie-Regiment zu Pferde Nr. 17
  • Garde-Artillerie-Regiment zu Pferde Nr. 18
  • Garde-Artillerie-Regiment zu Pferde Nr. 19
  • Garde-Artillerie-Regiment zu Pferde Nr. 20
  • Garde-Artillerie-Regiment zu Pferde Nr. 21
  • Garde-Artillerie-Regiment zu Pferde Nr. 22
  • Garde-Artillerie-Regiment zu Pferde Nr. 23
  • Garde-Artillerie-Regiment zu Pferde Nr. 24
  • Garde-Artillerie-Regiment zu Pferde Nr. 25
  • Garde-Artillerie-Regiment zu Pferde Nr. 26

Die kaiserlich und königliche Luftwaffe


  • 1. Gardejagdgeschwader „Freiin von Banfield“ Nr. 68
  • Gardejagdgeschwader „Gräfin Hartmann“ Nr. 71
  • Gardejagdbombergeschwader „de Hemricourt de Grunne“ Nr. 24
  • Gardejagdbombergeschwader „Barkhorn“ Nr. 25
  • 1. Honvéd Garde-Luftverteidigungsjagdgeschwader „Szentgyőrgy (Pumák)“ Nr. 100
  • 2. Honvéd Garde-Luftverteidigungsjagdgeschwader „Freiin Tóth von Nagyág (Pumák)“ Nr. 101
  • Gardejagdgeschwader „Wilcke“ Nr. 99
  • Gardelufttransportgeschwader „Kaiser“ Nr. 1
  • Gardeobjektschutzregiment „Kaiser“ Nr. 1
  • Gardeobjektschutzregiment „Kaiserin Maria Melanie I.“ Nr. 2
  • Gardeobjektschutzregiment „Freiin von Banfield“ Nr. 3
  • Gardeobjektschutzregiment „Uzelac“ Nr. 4

Zeremonielle Leibwache


  • Leibkompanie, k.k. Wiener Garde-Regiment zu Fuß Nr. 1
  • Leibeskadron, k.k. Erste Arcièren Leibgarde
  • Leibkompanie, k.u. Budapester Garde-Leib-Infanterie-Regiment Nr. 1
  • Leibeskadron, k.u. Leibgarde
  • Leibeskadron, kgl. gal. Towarczys-Leibgarde
  • Gardegrenadierkompanie, k.u.k. Schlesisches Infanterie-Regiment „Kaiser“ Nr. 1
  • Gardegrenadierkompanie, k.u.k. Ungarisches Infanterie-Regiment „Johann Großherzog von Luxemburg, Herzog von Nassau“ Nr. 2
  • Gardegrenadierkompanie, k.u.k. Niederösterreichisches Infanterie-Regiment „Hoch- und Deutschmeister“ Nr. 4
Last edited by Austria-Bohemia-Hungary on Tue Jan 23, 2018 11:22 pm, edited 117 times in total.

User avatar
Austria-Bohemia-Hungary
Powerbroker
 
Posts: 9325
Founded: Jun 28, 2011
Civil Rights Lovefest

List of Imperial and Royal Combat troops

Postby Austria-Bohemia-Hungary » Fri Aug 26, 2011 11:17 am

List of Imperial and Royal Combat troops
Image


Die kaiserliche und königliche Infanterie

  • Schlesisches Infanterie-Regiment „Kaiser“ Nr. 1
  • Ungarisches Infanterie-Regiment „Johann Großherzog von Luxemburg, Herzog von Nassau“ Nr. 2
  • Mährisches Infanterie-Regiment „Erzherzog Karl“ Nr. 3
  • Niederösterreichisches Infanterie-Regiment „Hoch- und Deutschmeister“ Nr. 4
  • Ungarisches Infanterie-Regiment „Wilhelm Alexander, König der Niederlande“ Nr. 5
  • Kärntnerisches Infanterie-Regiment „Kaiser Karl I.“ Nr. 6
  • Kärntnerisches Infanterie-Regiment „Graf von Khevenhüller“ Nr. 7
  • Mährisches Infanterie-Regiment „Erzherzog Ferdinand“ Nr. 8
  • Galizisches Infanterie-Regiment „Graf Clerfait“ Nr. 9
  • Galizisches Infanterie-Regiment „Victoria II. Königin von Großbritannien und Nordirland“ Nr. 10
  • Böhmisches Infanterie-Regiment „Graf Schreiter von Schulenburg“ Nr. 11
  • Ungarisches Infanterie-Regiment „Graf Rothkirch“ Nr. 12
  • Galizisches Infanterie-Regiment „Jung-Starhemberg“ Nr. 13
  • Oberösterreichisches Infanterie-Regiment „Graf Salm-Salm“ Nr. 14
  • Galizisches Infanterie-Regiment „Richter von Binnental“ Nr. 15
  • Ungarisch-Kroatisches Infanterie-Regiment „Graf Kinsky“ Nr. 16
  • Krainerisches Infanterie-Regiment „Prinz von Hohenlohe“ Nr. 17
  • Böhmisches Infanterie-Regiment „Erzherzogin Ilona“ Nr. 18
  • Ungarisches Infanterie-Regiment „Erzherzogin Johanna Ludovica“ Nr. 19
  • Galizisches Infanterie-Regiment „Erzherzog Arafinwë“ Nr. 20
  • Böhmisches Infanterie-Regiment „Graf von Abensperg und Traun“ Nr. 21
  • Dalmatinisches Infanterie-Regiment „Graf von Lacy“ Nr. 22
  • Ungarisches Infanterie-Regiment „Markgraf von Baden“ Nr. 23
  • Galizisch-Bukowinisches Infanterie-Regiment „Boroëvić von Bojna“ Nr. 24
  • Ungarisches Infanterie-Regiment „Edler von Pokorny“ Nr. 25
  • Ungarisches Infanterie-Regiment „Gräfin Erdődy de Monyorókerék“ Nr. 26
  • Steirisches Infanterie-Regiment „Freiherr von Fröhlich“ Nr. 27
  • Böhmisches Infanterie-Regiment „Generalissimus Fürst und Reichsgraf Suworow, Graf von Rymnik, Prinz von Italien“ Nr. 28
  • Ungarisches Infanterie-Regiment „Freiherr von Laudon“ Nr. 29
  • Galizisches Infanterie-Regiment „Fürst de Ligne“ Nr. 30
  • Ungarisches Infanterie-Regiment „Prinz Eszterházy de Galántha“ Nr. 31
  • Ungarisches Infanterie-Regiment „Kaiserin und Königin Maria Theresia“ Nr. 32
  • Ungarisches Infanterie-Regiment „Kaiser Leopold II.“ Nr. 33
  • Ungarisches Infanterie-Regiment „Friedrich VI. Karlsland Kaiser und König von Preußen“ Nr. 34
  • Böhmisches Infanterie-Regiment „Freiherr von Sterneck“ Nr. 35
  • Böhmisches Infanterie-Regiment „Reichsgraf Browne“ Nr. 36
  • Ungarisches Infanterie-Regiment „Erzherzog Joseph“ Nr. 37
  • Ungarisches Infanterie-Regiment „Philipp VI. König von Spanien“ Nr. 38
  • Ungarisches Infanterie-Regiment „Graf Wallis von Karighmain“ Nr. 39
  • Galizisches Infanterie-Regiment „Rítter von Pino“ Nr. 40
  • Bukowinisches Infanterie-Regiment „Erzherzog Eugen“ Nr. 41
  • Böhmisches Infanterie-Regiment „Herzog von Wellington, Fürst von Waterloo“ Nr. 42
  • Ungarisches Infanterie-Regiment „Freiherr Sarkotić von Lovćen“ Nr. 43
  • Ungarisches Infanterie-Regiment „Erzherzog Albrecht“ Nr. 44
  • Galizisches Infanterie-Regiment „Erzherzog Joseph Ferdinand“ Nr. 45
  • Ungarisches Infanterie-Regiment „Fürst Eszterházy de Galántha“ Nr. 46
  • Steirisches Infanterie-Regiment „Graf von Beck-Rzikowsky“ Nr. 47
  • Ungarisches Infanterie-Regiment „Freiherr Rohr von Denta“ Nr. 48
  • Niederösterreichisches Infanterie-Regiment „Freiherr von Heß“ Nr. 49
  • Ungarisches Infanterie-Regiment „Kaiser Karl I. Heiliger Römischer Kaiser“ Nr. 50
  • Ungarisches Infanterie-Regiment „Freiherr Splényi von Miháldy“ Nr. 51
  • Ungarisches Infanterie-Regiment „Erzherzog Friedrich“ Nr. 52
  • Ungarisch-Kroatisches Infanterie-Regiment „Dankl“ Nr. 53
  • Mährisches Infanterie-Regiment „Alt-Starhemberg“ Nr. 54
  • Ungarisches Infanterie-Regiment „Fürst von Batthyányi“ Nr. 55
  • Galizisches Infanterie-Regiment „Graf Daun“ Nr. 56
  • Galizisches Infanterie-Regiment „Prinz Sachsen-Coburg-Saalfeld“ Nr. 57
  • Galizisches Infanterie-Regiment „Erzherzog Ludwig Salvator“ Nr. 58
  • Salzburgisch-Oberösterreichisches Infanterie-Regiment „Erzherzog Rainer“ Nr. 59
  • Ungarisches Infanterie-Regiment „Prinz von Wasa“ Nr. 60
  • Ungarisches Infanterie-Regiment „Ritter von Frank“ Nr. 61
  • Ungarisches Infanterie-Regiment „Graf Forgács“ Nr. 62
  • Ungarisches Infanterie-Regiment „Freiherr von Pitreich“ Nr. 63
  • Ungarisches Infanterie-Regiment „Erzherzog Eduard Karl“ Nr. 64
  • Ungarisches Infanterie-Regiment „Erzherzog Ludwig Viktor“ Nr. 65
  • Ungarisches Infanterie-Regiment „Erzherzog Peter Ferdinand“ Nr. 66
  • Ungarisches Infanterie-Regiment „Freiherr Kray“ Nr. 67
  • Ungarisches Infanterie-Regiment „Freiherr von Reicher“ Nr. 68
  • Ungarisches Infanterie-Regiment „Freiherr Trollmann von Lovčenberg“ Nr. 69
  • Peterwardeiner Infanterie-Regiment „Edler von Appel“ Nr. 70
  • Ungarisches Infanterie-Regiment „Galgótzy“ Nr. 71
  • Ungarisches Infanterie-Regiment „Freiherr von David“ Nr. 72
  • Böhmisches Infanterie-Regiment „Albrecht Herzog von Württemberg“ Nr. 73
  • Böhmisches Infanterie-Regiment „Nobili“ Nr. 74
  • Böhmisches Infanterie-Regiment „Ritter von Auffenberg“ Nr. 75
  • Ungarisches Infanterie-Regiment „Freiherr von Salis-Soglio“ Nr. 76
  • Galizisches Infanterie-Regiment „Philipp Herzog von Württemberg“ Nr. 77
  • Ungarisch-Slavonisches Infanterie-Regiment „Gerba“ Nr. 78
  • Otočaner Infanterie-Regiment „Graf Jelačić von Bužim“ Nr. 79
  • Galizisches Infanterie-Regiment „Freytag von Loringhoven“ Nr. 80
  • Mährisches Infanterie-Regiment „Freiherr von Waldstätten“ Nr. 81
  • Ungarisches Infanterie-Regiment „Freiherr von Schwitzer“ Nr. 82
  • Ungarisches Infanterie-Regiment „Freiherr von Schikofsky“ Nr. 83
  • Niederösterreichisches Infanterie-Regiment „Freiherr von Bolfras“ Nr. 84
  • Ungarisches Infanterie-Regiment „von Gaudernak“ Nr. 85
  • Ungarisches Infanterie-Regiment „Freiherr von Steninger“ Nr. 86
  • Steirisches Infanterie-Regiment „Freiherr von Succovaty“ Nr. 87
  • Böhmisches Infanterie-Regiment „Edler von Treuendorf“ Nr. 88
  • Galizisches Infanterie-Regiment „Freiherr von Albori“ Nr. 89
  • Galizisches Infanterie-Regiment „Edler von Horsetzky“ Nr. 90
  • Böhmisches Infanterie-Regiment „Freiherr von Czibulka“ Nr. 91
  • Böhmisches Infanterie-Regiment „Edler von Hortstein“ Nr. 92
  • Mährisches Infanterie-Regiment „Brunswick Freiherr von Korompa“ Nr. 93
  • Böhmisches Infanterie-Regiment „Freiherr von Koller“ Nr. 94
  • Galizisches Infanterie-Regiment „von Kövess“ Nr. 95
  • Ungarisch-Kroatisches Infanterie-Regiment „Freiherr von Blumenthal“ Nr. 96
  • Küstenländisch-Krainerisches Infanterie-Regiment „von Waldstätten“ Nr. 97
  • Böhmisches Infanterie-Regiment „von Rummer“ Nr. 98
  • Mährisches Infanterie-Regiment „Freiherr von Drathschmidt“ Nr. 99
  • Schlesisch-Mährisches Infanterie-Regiment „von Steinsberg“ Nr. 100
  • Ungarisches Infanterie-Regiment „Freiherr von Felsö-Kubiny“ Nr. 101
  • Steirisches Infanterie-Regiment „Freiherr Stöger-Steiner von Steinstätten“ Nr. 102
  • Mährisches Infanterie-Regiment „von Bronckhorst“ Nr. 103
  • Ungarisches Infanterie-Regiment „Graf Csáky von Keresztszég“ Nr. 104
  • Niederösterreichisches Infanterie-Regiment „von Kavanagh“ Nr. 105
  • Luftsturmregiment „Erzherzogin Mary“ Nr. 106
  • Luftsturmregiment „Alexandra Andrea Prinzessin von Fürstenberg, Landgräfin in der Baar und zu Stühlingen, Gräfin zu Heiligenberg und Werdenberg“ Nr. 107
  • Luftsturmregiment „Prinz von Gonzaga und Córdoba“ Nr. 108
  • Luftsturmregiment „Maria, Karlsland Kaiserin und Königin von Preußen“ Nr. 109
  • Luftsturmregiment „Landau“ Nr. 110
  • Luftsturmregiment „Gräfin Nugent von Westmeath“ Nr. 111

Die k.u.k. Tiroler Jäger Regimenter („Kaiserjäger“)


  • 1. Tiroler Jäger Regiment (Kaiserjäger)
  • 2. Tiroler Jäger Regiment (Kaiserjäger)
  • 3. Tiroler Jäger Regiment (Kaiserjäger)
  • 4. Tiroler Jäger Regiment (Kaiserjäger)
  • 5. Tiroler Jäger Regiment (Kaiserjäger)
  • 6. Tiroler Jäger Regiment (Kaiserjäger)
  • 7. Tiroler Jäger Regiment (Kaiserjäger)
  • 8. Tiroler Jäger Regiment (Kaiserjäger)

Die k.u.k. Feldjäger

  • Böhmisches Feldjägerregiment Nr. 1
  • Böhmisches Feldjägerregiment Nr. 2
  • Niederösterreichisches Feldjägerregiment Nr. 3
  • Galizisches Feldjägerregiment Nr. 4
  • Mährisch-Schlesisches Feldjägerregiment Nr. 5
  • Böhmisches Feldjägerregiment Nr. 6
  • Krainerisches Feldjägerregiment Nr. 7
  • Kärtnerisches Feldjägerregiment Nr. 8
  • Steirisches Feldjägerregiment Nr. 9
  • Niederösterreichisches Feldjägerregiment „Kopal“ Nr. 10
  • Ungarisches Feldjägerregiment Nr. 11
  • Böhmisches Feldjägerregiment Nr. 12
  • Galizisches Feldjägerregiment Nr. 13
  • Galizisches Feldjägerregiment Nr. 14
  • Ungarisches Feldjägerregiment Nr. 15
  • Schlesisches Feldjägerregiment Nr. 16
  • Mährisches Feldjägerregiment Nr. 17
  • Galizisches Feldjägerregiment Nr. 18
  • Ungarisches Feldjägerregiment Nr. 19
  • Küstenländisch-Krainerisches Feldjägerregiment Nr. 20
  • Niederösterreichisches Feldjägerregiment Nr. 21
  • Böhmisches Feldjägerregiment Nr. 22
  • Ungarisches Feldjägerregiment Nr. 23
  • Ungarisches Feldjägerregiment Nr. 24
  • Mährisches Feldjägerregiment Nr. 25
  • Mährisches Feldjägerregiment Nr. 26
  • Niederösterreichisches Feldjägerregiment Nr. 27
  • Ungarisches Feldjägerregiment Nr. 28
  • Niederösterreichisches Feldjägerregiment Nr. 29
  • Galizisch-Bukowinisches Feldjägerregiment Nr. 30
  • Ungarisch-Kroatisches Feldjägerregiment Nr. 31
  • Ungarisches Feldjägerregiment Nr. 32
  • Dalmatinisches Feldjägerregiment Nr. 33
  • Ungarisches Feldjägerregiment Nr. 34
  • Oberösterreischisch-Salzburgisches Feldjägerregiment Nr. 35
  • Dalmatinisches Feldjägerregiment Nr. 36
  • Luftsturmjägerregiment Nr. 37
  • Luftsturmjägerregiment Nr. 38
  • Luftsturmjägerregiment Nr. 39
  • Luftsturmjägerregiment Nr. 40
  • Luftsturmjägerregiment Nr. 41
  • Luftsturmjägerregiment Nr. 42

Die Bosnisch-Hercegovinische Infanterie


  • Bosnisch-Hercegovinisches Feldjägerregiment Nr. 1
  • Bosnisch-Hercegovinisches Feldjägerregiment Nr. 2
  • Bosnisch-Hercegovinisches Feldjägerregiment Nr. 3
  • Bosnisch-Hercegovinisches Feldjägerregiment Nr. 4
  • Bosnisch-Hercegovinisches Infanterie-Regiment Nr. 1
  • Bosnisch-Hercegovinisches Infanterie-Regiment Nr. 2
  • Bosnisch-Hercegovinisches Infanterie-Regiment Nr. 3
  • Bosnisch-Hercegovinisches Infanterie-Regiment Nr. 4
  • Bosnisch-Hercegovinisches Infanterie-Regiment Nr. 5
  • Bosnisch-Hercegovinisches Infanterie-Regiment Nr. 6
  • Bosnisch-Hercegovinisches Infanterie-Regiment Nr. 7
  • Bosnisch-Hercegovinisches Infanterie-Regiment Nr. 8
  • Bosnisch-Hercegovinisches Infanterie-Regiment Nr. 9
  • Bosnisch-Hercegovinisches Infanterie-Regiment Nr. 10

Die kaiserliche und königliche Panzergrenadiere


  • Niederösterreichisches Panzergrenadier-Regiment „Kaiser“ Nr. 1
  • Ungarisches Panzergrenadier-Regiment „Alexander I., Kaiser von Rußland“ Nr. 2
  • Steirisches Panzergrenadier-Regiment „Kaiserin und Königin Maria Melanie I.“ Nr. 3
  • Galizisches Panzergrenadier-Regiment „Kaiser Leopold IV.“ Nr. 4
  • Kärtnerisches Panzergrenadier-Regiment „Freiherr Novak“ Nr. 5
  • Böhmisches Panzergrenadier-Regiment „Freiherr Eisler“ Nr. 6
  • Oberösterreichisches Panzergrenadier-Regiment „Fürst von Antrodocco“ Nr. 7
  • Salzburgisches Panzergrenadier-Regiment „Gräfin von Schwerin“ Nr. 8
  • Bukowinisches Panzergrenadier-Regiment „Roßmann von Roßenberg“ Nr. 9
  • Ungarisches Panzergrenadier-Regiment „Graf O’Reilly“ Nr. 10
  • Bosnisch-Hercegovinisches Panzergrenadier-Regiment „Graf Gyulay“ Nr. 11
  • Mährisches Panzergrenadier-Regiment „Freiherr Tamásy“ Nr. 12

Die k.u.k. Husaren


  • Husaren-Regiment „Kaiser“ Nr. 1
  • Husaren-Regiment „Friedrich Leopold von Preußen“ Nr. 2
  • Husaren-Regiment „Graf von Hadik“ Nr. 3
  • Husaren-Regiment „Mary Prinzessin von Wales, Herzogin von Cornwall und Rothesay“ Nr. 4
  • Husaren-Regiment „Graf Radetzky“ Nr. 5
  • Husaren-Regiment „Freiherr Ghillányi“ Nr. 6
  • Jazigier und Kumanier Husaren-Regiment „Friedrich VI. Karlsland Kaiser und König von Preußen“ Nr. 7
  • Husaren-Regiment „Graf von Nauendorf“ Nr. 8
  • Husaren-Regiment „Graf Nádasdy“ Nr. 9
  • Husaren-Regiment „Friedrich Wilhelm III. König von Preußen“ Nr. 10
  • Husaren-Regiment „Graf Kálnoky“ Nr. 11
  • Husaren-Regiment „Palatin von Ungarn“ Nr. 12
  • Husaren-Regiment „Hanna Kronprinzessin des Karlsland Reiches und Kronprinzessin von Preußen“ Nr. 13
  • Husaren-Regiment „von Kolossváry“ Nr. 14
  • Husaren-Regiment „Erzherzog Franz Salvator“ Nr. 15
  • Husaren-Regiment „Graf Üxküll-Gyllenband“ Nr. 16
  • Husaren-Regiment „Graf Andrássy“ Nr. 17
  • Husaren-Regiment „Freiherr Vécsey“ Nr. 18
  • Husaren-Regiment „Freiherr Tahy“ Nr. 19
  • Husaren-Regiment „Prinz von Hohenzollern-Hechingen“ Nr. 20
  • Husaren-Regiment „Freiherr Ott von Batorkéz“ Nr. 21
  • Husaren-Regiment „Erbprinz von Hessen-Homburg“ Nr. 22
  • Husaren-Regiment „Freiherr Szentkereszti“ Nr. 23
  • Husaren-Regiment „Graf von Merveldt“ Nr. 24
  • Husaren-Regiment „Erzherzog Leopold“ Nr. 25
  • Husaren-Regiment „Graf Pálffy ab Erdöd“ Nr. 26
  • Husaren-Regiment „Graf Erdödy de Monyorókerék“ Nr. 27
  • Husaren-Regiment „Freiherr Papp von Veszprim“ Nr. 28
  • Husaren-Regiment „Graf von Ujházy“ Nr. 29
  • Husaren-Regiment „Freiherr Simonyi von Varsány“ Nr. 30

Die k.u.k. Kürassiere


  • Niederösterreichisches Kürassier-Regiment „Kaiser“ Nr. 1
  • Niederösterreichisches Kürassier-Regiment „Kaiser Franz II.“ Nr. 2
  • Oberösterreichisches Kürassier-Regiment „Fürst Czartoryski“ Nr. 3
  • Ruthenisches Kürassier-Regiment „Wiktoriya Dewyatowa I., Kaiserin von Premislyd und Königin von Schleischer“ Nr. 4
  • Böhmisches Kürassier-Regiment „Erzherzog Friedrich“ Nr. 5
  • Steirisches Kürassier-Regiment „Ritter von Podhajsky“ Nr. 6
  • Ungarisches Kürassier-Regiment „Vlad III. Drăculea, Fürst der Walachei“ Nr. 7
  • Mährisches Kürassier-Regiment „Kaiser Franz Joseph I.“ Nr. 8
  • Galiziches Kürassier-Regiment „Johann III. Sobieski, König von Polen und Großfürst von Litauen“ Nr. 9
  • Ungarisches Kürassier-Regiment „Freiherr Rohr von Denta“ Nr. 10
  • Niederösterreichisches Kürassier-Regiment „Peshchera“ Nr. 11
  • Steirisches Kürassier-Regiment „Graf von Walmerode“ Nr. 12
  • Niederösterreichisches Kürassier-Regiment „Reichsgraf von Lohenstein“ Nr. 13
  • Schlesisches Kürassier-Regiment „Ritter von Winterhalder“ Nr. 14
  • Niederösterreichisch-Mährisches Kürassier-Regiment „Graf Orsini und Rosenberg“ Nr. 15
  • Ungarisches Kürassier-Regiment „Fürst Eszterházy de Galántha“ Nr. 16
  • Ruthenisches Kürassier-Regiment „Freiherr Wittmann“ Nr. 17
  • Croatisch-slavonisches Kürassier-Regiment „Ritter Rothback“ Nr. 18
  • Ungarisches Kürassier-Regiment „Wilhelm Prinz von Württemberg“ Nr. 19
  • Schlesisches Kürassier-Regiment „Hohenzollern“ Nr. 20
  • Steirisches Kürassier-Regiment „Mack von Liebereich“ Nr. 21
  • Niederösterreichisches Kürassier-Regiment „Ansbach“ Nr. 22
  • Oberösterreichisches Kürassier-Regiment „Erzherzog Albrecht“ Nr. 23
  • Böhmisches Kürassier-Regiment „Prinz von Lobkowitz“ Nr. 24
  • Galiziches Kürassier-Regiment „Graf Wallmoden-Gimborn“ Nr. 25
  • Ruthenisches Kürassier-Regiment „Freiherr von Ogilvy“ Nr. 26
  • Mährisches Kürassier-Regiment „Graf von Veterani“ Nr. 27
  • Oberösterreichisches-Mährisches Kürassier-Regiment „Graf O'Kelly von Gallagh und Tywoly“ Nr. 28
  • Niederösterreichisches Kürassier-Regiment „Edler von Kraina“ Nr. 29
  • Niederösterreichisches Kürassier-Regiment „Graf von Pellegrini“ Nr. 30

Die k.u.k. Dragoner


  • Böhmisches Dragoner-Regiment „Kaiser Franz II.“ Nr. 1
  • Böhmisches Dragoner-Regiment „Graf Fesztetics de Tolna“ Nr. 2
  • Niederösterreichisches Dragoner-Regiment „Friedrich August König von Sachsen“ Nr. 3
  • Oberösterreichisch-Salzburgisches Dragoner-Regiment „Kaiser Ferdinand I.“ Nr. 4
  • Steirisch-Kärntnerisch-Krainerisches Dragoner-Regiment „William Herzog von Cambridge“ Nr. 5
  • Böhmisches Dragoner-Regiment „Prinz von Sachsen-Coburg-Saalfeld“ Nr. 6
  • Böhmisches Dragoner-Regiment „Herzog von Lothringen“ Nr. 7
  • Böhmisches Dragoner-Regiment „Graf Montecuccoli“ Nr. 8
  • Galizisch-Bukowina'sches Dragoner-Regiment „Erzherzog Albrecht“ Nr. 9
  • Böhmisches Dragoner-Regiment „Fürst von Liechtenstein“ Nr. 10
  • Mährisches Dragoner-Regiment „Kaiser“ Nr. 11
  • Böhmisches Dragoner-Regiment „Graf von Ficquelmont“ Nr. 12
  • Böhmisches Dragoner-Regiment „Eugen Prinz von Savoyen“ Nr. 13
  • Böhmisches Dragoner-Regiment „Fürst zu Windisch-Graetz“ Nr. 14
  • Niederösterreich-Mährisches Dragoner-Regiment „Erzherzog Joseph“ Nr. 15
  • Oberösterreichisches Dragoner-Regiment „Graf von Kirchbach auf Lauterbach“ Nr. 16
  • Mährisches Dragoner-Regiment „Graf von Klenau und Janowitz“ Nr. 17
  • Salzburgisches Dragoner-Regiment „Freiherr von Jellinek“ Nr. 18
  • Schlesisches Dragoner-Regiment „Bachmeier“ Nr. 19
  • Galizisches Dragoner-Regiment „Freiin Sárköszy“ Nr. 20
  • Ungarisches Dragoner-Regiment „Freiin Rómmel“ Nr. 21
  • Böhmisches Dragoner-Regiment „Freiherr von Melas“ Nr. 22
  • Galizisches Dragoner-Regiment „Graf von Thurn und Taxis“ Nr. 23
  • Niederösterreichisches Dragoner-Regiment „Graf Széchényi“ Nr. 24
  • Oberösterreichisches Dragoner-Regiment „Freiherr Reisky von Dubnitz“ Nr. 25
  • Oberösterreichisch-Salzburgisches Dragoner-Regiment „Freiherr von Reitzenstein“ Nr. 26
  • Schlesisches Dragoner-Regiment „Graf Czobor de Szent-Mihály“ Nr. 27
  • Mährisches Dragoner-Regiment „Fürst von Dietrichstein“ Nr. 28
  • Ungarisches Dragoner-Regiment „Freiherr Nagy von Felsö-Eör“ Nr. 29
  • Krainerisches Dragoner-Regiment „Graf von Breuner“ Nr. 30

Die k.u.k. Ulanen


  • Galizisches Ulanen-Regiment „Ritter von Brudermann“ Nr. 1
  • Galizisches Ulanen-Regiment „Fürst zu Schwarzenberg“ Nr. 2
  • Galizisches Ulanen-Regiment „Erzherzog Carl“ Nr. 3
  • Galizisches Ulanen-Regiment „Kaiser“ Nr. 4
  • Ruthenisch-Croatisches Ulanen-Regiment „Andrew Herzog von York“ Nr. 5
  • Galizisches Ulanen-Regiment „Kaiser Joseph II.“ Nr. 6
  • Galizisches Ulanen-Regiment „Erzherzogin Johanna Ludovica“ Nr. 7
  • Galizisches Ulanen-Regiment „Graf Auersperg“ Nr. 8
  • Böhmisches Ulanen-Regiment „Sachse von Rothenberg“ Nr. 9
  • Ungarisches Ulanen-Regiment „Markgraf Pallavicini“ Nr. 10
  • Böhmisches Ulanen-Regiment „Graf von Bellegarde“ Nr. 11
  • Ungarisches (croatisch-slavonisches) Ulanen-Regiment „Graf Huyn“ Nr. 12
  • Galizisches Ulanen-Regiment „von Böhm-Ermolli“ Nr. 13
  • Böhmisches Ulanen-Regiment „Reichsgraf von Mintzendorf“ Nr. 14
  • Ungarisches (croatisch-slavonisches) Ulanen-Regiment „Erzherzog Joseph Anton“ Nr. 15
  • Galizisches Ulanen-Regiment „Wilcke“ Nr. 16
  • Galizisches Ulanen-Regiment „Erzherzog Johann“ Nr. 17
  • Croatisches Ulanen-Regiment „von Froreich-Szábo“ Nr. 18
  • Galizisches Ulanen-Regiment „Freiherr von Lattermann“ Nr. 19
  • Galizisches Ulanen-Regiment „Freiherr Leveneur“ Nr. 20
  • Ungarisches Ulanen-Regiment „Graf von Colloredo-Mannsfeld“ Nr. 21
  • Ruthenisches Ulanen-Regiment „Graf von Gottschee und Wels“ Nr. 22
  • Galizisch-Bukowinisches Ulanen-Regiment „von Linden“ Nr. 23
  • Bukowinisches Ulanen-Regiment „Graf Ledóchowski“ Nr. 24
  • Galizisches Ulanen-Regiment „Graf von Aspremont“ Nr. 25
  • Galizisches Ulanen-Regiment „Freiherr von Hoobreuck“ Nr. 26
  • Galizisches Ulanen-Regiment „Graf von Attems-Heiligenkreuz“ Nr. 27
  • Ruthenisch-Croatisches Ulanen-Regiment „von Arnim“ Nr. 28
  • Croatisches Ulanen-Regiment „Fürst von Nassau“ Nr. 29
  • Ungarisches (croatisch-slavonisches) Ulanen-Regiment „Graf Pejácsevich von Veröcze“ Nr. 30

Die kaiserliche und königliche Heeresflieger


  • Gardefliegerregiment Nr. 1
  • Gardefliegerregiment Nr. 2
  • Gardefliegerregiment Nr. 3
  • Gardefliegerregiment Nr. 4
  • Gardefliegerregiment Nr. 5
  • Gardefliegerregiment Nr. 6
  • Gardefliegerregiment Nr. 7
  • Gardefliegerregiment Nr. 8
  • Gardefliegerregiment Nr. 9
  • Gardefliegerregiment Nr. 10
  • Gardefliegerregiment Nr. 11
  • Gardefliegerregiment Nr. 12
  • Gardefliegerregiment Nr. 13
  • Gardefliegerregiment Nr. 14
  • Gardefliegerregiment Nr. 15
  • Gardefliegerregiment Nr. 16
  • Gardefliegerregiment Nr. 17
  • Gardefliegerregiment Nr. 18
  • Gardefliegerregiment Nr. 19
  • Gardefliegerregiment Nr. 20
  • Gardefliegerregiment Nr. 21
  • Gardefliegerregiment Nr. 22
  • Heeresfligerregiment Nr. 1
  • Heeresfligerregiment Nr. 2
  • Heeresfligerregiment Nr. 3
  • Heeresfligerregiment Nr. 4
  • Heeresfligerregiment Nr. 5
  • Heeresfligerregiment Nr. 6
  • Heeresfligerregiment Nr. 7
  • Heeresfligerregiment Nr. 8
  • Heeresfligerregiment Nr. 9
  • Heeresfligerregiment Nr. 10
  • Heeresfligerregiment Nr. 11
  • Heeresfligerregiment Nr. 12
  • Heeresfligerregiment Nr. 13
  • Heeresfligerregiment Nr. 14
  • Heeresfligerregiment Nr. 15
  • Heeresfligerregiment Nr. 16
  • Heeresfligerregiment Nr. 17
  • Heeresfligerregiment Nr. 18
  • Heeresfligerregiment Nr. 19
  • Heeresfligerregiment Nr. 20
  • Heeresfligerregiment Nr. 21
  • Heeresfligerregiment Nr. 22
  • Heeresfligerregiment Nr. 23
  • Heeresfligerregiment Nr. 24
  • Heeresfligerregiment Nr. 25
  • Heeresfligerregiment Nr. 26
  • Heeresfligerregiment Nr. 27
  • Heeresfligerregiment Nr. 28
  • Heeresfligerregiment Nr. 29
  • Heeresfligerregiment Nr. 30
  • Heeresfligerregiment Nr. 31
  • Heeresfligerregiment Nr. 32
  • Heeresfligerregiment Nr. 33
  • Heeresfligerregiment Nr. 34
  • Heeresfligerregiment Nr. 35
  • Heeresfligerregiment Nr. 36
  • Heeresfligerregiment Nr. 37
  • Heeresfligerregiment Nr. 38
  • Heeresfligerregiment Nr. 39
  • Heeresfligerregiment Nr. 40
  • Heeresfligerregiment Nr. 41
  • Heeresfligerregiment Nr. 42
  • Heeresfligerregiment Nr. 43
  • Heeresfligerregiment Nr. 44
  • Heeresfligerregiment Nr. 45
  • Heeresfligerregiment Nr. 46
  • Heeresfligerregiment Nr. 47
  • Heeresfligerregiment Nr. 48
  • Heeresfligerregiment Nr. 49
  • Heeresfligerregiment Nr. 50
  • Heeresfligerregiment Nr. 51
Last edited by Austria-Bohemia-Hungary on Sat Jul 22, 2017 11:26 am, edited 83 times in total.

User avatar
Austria-Bohemia-Hungary
Powerbroker
 
Posts: 9325
Founded: Jun 28, 2011
Civil Rights Lovefest

List of Imperial and Royal Combat support troops

Postby Austria-Bohemia-Hungary » Sat Aug 27, 2011 11:32 am

List of Imperial and Royal Combat support troops
Image


Division artillery, Field Artillery Regiments

  • Feldartillerieregiment Nr. 1
  • Feldartillerieregiment Nr. 2
  • Feldartillerieregiment Nr. 3
  • Feldartillerieregiment Nr. 4
  • Feldartillerieregiment Nr. 5
  • Feldartillerieregiment Nr. 6
  • Feldartillerieregiment Nr. 7
  • Feldartillerieregiment Nr. 8
  • Feldartillerieregiment Nr. 9
  • Feldartillerieregiment Nr. 10
  • Feldartillerieregiment Nr. 11
  • Feldartillerieregiment Nr. 12
  • Feldartillerieregiment Nr. 13
  • Feldartillerieregiment Nr. 14
  • Feldartillerieregiment Nr. 15
  • Feldartillerieregiment Nr. 16
  • Feldartillerieregiment Nr. 17
  • Feldartillerieregiment Nr. 18
  • Feldartillerieregiment Nr. 19
  • Feldartillerieregiment Nr. 20
  • Feldartillerieregiment Nr. 21
  • Feldartillerieregiment Nr. 22
  • Feldartillerieregiment Nr. 23
  • Feldartillerieregiment Nr. 24
  • Feldartillerieregiment Nr. 25
  • Feldartillerieregiment Nr. 26
  • Feldartillerieregiment Nr. 27
  • Feldartillerieregiment Nr. 28
  • Feldartillerieregiment Nr. 29
  • Feldartillerieregiment Nr. 30
  • Feldartillerieregiment Nr. 31
  • Feldartillerieregiment Nr. 32
  • Feldartillerieregiment Nr. 33
  • Feldartillerieregiment Nr. 34
  • Feldartillerieregiment Nr. 35
  • Feldartillerieregiment Nr. 36
  • Feldartillerieregiment Nr. 37
  • Feldartillerieregiment Nr. 38
  • Feldartillerieregiment Nr. 39
  • Feldartillerieregiment Nr. 40
  • Feldartillerieregiment Nr. 41
  • Feldartillerieregiment Nr. 42
  • Feldartillerieregiment Nr. 43
  • Feldartillerieregiment Nr. 44
  • Feldartillerieregiment Nr. 45
  • Feldartillerieregiment Nr. 46
  • Feldartillerieregiment Nr. 47
  • Feldartillerieregiment Nr. 48
  • Feldartillerieregiment Nr. 49

Division artillery, Anti-aircraft Artillery Regiments

  • Luftabwehrregiment Nr. 1
  • Luftabwehrregiment Nr. 2
  • Luftabwehrregiment Nr. 3
  • Luftabwehrregiment Nr. 4
  • Luftabwehrregiment Nr. 5
  • Luftabwehrregiment Nr. 6
  • Luftabwehrregiment Nr. 7
  • Luftabwehrregiment Nr. 8
  • Luftabwehrregiment Nr. 9
  • Luftabwehrregiment Nr. 10
  • Luftabwehrregiment Nr. 11
  • Luftabwehrregiment Nr. 12
  • Luftabwehrregiment Nr. 13
  • Luftabwehrregiment Nr. 14
  • Luftabwehrregiment Nr. 15
  • Luftabwehrregiment Nr. 16
  • Luftabwehrregiment Nr. 17
  • Luftabwehrregiment Nr. 18
  • Luftabwehrregiment Nr. 19
  • Luftabwehrregiment Nr. 20
  • Luftabwehrregiment Nr. 21
  • Luftabwehrregiment Nr. 22
  • Luftabwehrregiment Nr. 23
  • Luftabwehrregiment Nr. 24
  • Luftabwehrregiment Nr. 25
  • Luftabwehrregiment Nr. 26
  • Luftabwehrregiment Nr. 27
  • Luftabwehrregiment Nr. 28
  • Luftabwehrregiment Nr. 29
  • Luftabwehrregiment Nr. 30
  • Luftabwehrregiment Nr. 31
  • Luftabwehrregiment Nr. 32
  • Luftabwehrregiment Nr. 33
  • Luftabwehrregiment Nr. 34
  • Luftabwehrregiment Nr. 35
  • Luftabwehrregiment Nr. 36
  • Luftabwehrregiment Nr. 37
  • Luftabwehrregiment Nr. 38
  • Luftabwehrregiment Nr. 39
  • Luftabwehrregiment Nr. 40
  • Luftabwehrregiment Nr. 41
  • Luftabwehrregiment Nr. 42
  • Luftabwehrregiment Nr. 43
  • Luftabwehrregiment Nr. 44
  • Luftabwehrregiment Nr. 45
  • Luftabwehrregiment Nr. 46
  • Luftabwehrregiment Nr. 47
  • Luftabwehrregiment Nr. 48
  • Luftabwehrregiment Nr. 49
  • Luftabwehrregiment Nr. 50
  • Luftabwehrregiment Nr. 51
  • Luftabwehrregiment Nr. 52
  • Luftabwehrregiment Nr. 53
  • Luftabwehrregiment Nr. 54
  • Luftabwehrregiment Nr. 55
  • Luftabwehrregiment Nr. 56
  • Luftabwehrregiment Nr. 57
  • Luftabwehrregiment Nr. 58
  • Luftabwehrregiment Nr. 59
  • Luftabwehrregiment Nr. 60
  • Luftabwehrregiment Nr. 61
  • Luftabwehrregiment Nr. 62
  • Luftabwehrregiment Nr. 63
  • Luftabwehrregiment Nr. 64
  • Luftabwehrregiment Nr. 65
  • Luftabwehrregiment Nr. 66
  • Luftabwehrregiment Nr. 67
  • Luftabwehrregiment Nr. 68
  • Luftabwehrregiment Nr. 69
  • Luftabwehrregiment Nr. 70
  • Luftabwehrregiment Nr. 71
  • Luftabwehrregiment Nr. 72
  • Luftabwehrregiment Nr. 73

Corps artillery, Heavy Artillery Regiments


  • Schweres Artillerieregiment „Kaiser“ Nr. 1
  • Schweres Artillerieregiment „Graf von Geldern-Egmond“ Nr. 2
  • Schweres Artillerieregiment „Erzherzog Wilhelm“ Nr. 3
  • Schweres Artillerieregiment „Graf Nugent von Westmeath“ Nr. 4
  • Schweres Artillerieregiment „Erzherzog Albrecht“ Nr. 5
  • Schweres Artillerieregiment „Kaiser Maximilian I., Heiliger Römischer Kaiser“ Nr. 6
  • Schweres Artillerieregiment „Freiherr Wolf-Schneider von Arno“ Nr. 7
  • Schweres Artillerieregiment „Ritter Fritsch von Cronenwald“ Nr. 8
  • Schweres Artillerieregiment „Joseph Wenzel Fürst von Liechtenstein“ Nr. 9
  • Schweres Artillerieregiment „Freiherr von Siebern“ Nr. 10
  • Schweres Artillerieregiment „Freiherr von Smola“ Nr. 11
  • Schweres Artillerieregiment „Victoria II. Königin von Großbritannien und Nordirland“ Nr. 12
  • Schweres Artillerieregiment „Erzherzog Leopold Salvator“ Nr. 13
  • Schweres Artillerieregiment „Ritter von Krobatin“ Nr. 14
  • Schweres Artillerieregiment „Freiherr von Krupinski“ Nr. 15
  • Schweres Artillerieregiment „Balás“ Nr. 16
  • Schweres Artillerieregiment „Ritter von Benigni“ Nr. 17
  • Schweres Artillerieregiment „Ritter von Bockenheim“ Nr. 18
  • Schweres Artillerieregiment „von Tannbruck“ Nr. 19
  • Schweres Artillerieregiment „Edler von Dessovic“ Nr. 20
  • Schweres Artillerieregiment „Edler von Benneberg“ Nr. 21
  • Schweres Artillerieregiment „Erzherzog Leopold Salvator“ Nr. 22
  • Schweres Artillerieregiment „Kreutz“ Nr. 23
  • Schweres Artillerieregiment „Ritter von Kropatschek“ Nr. 24
  • Schweres Artillerieregiment „von Lauendorf“ Nr. 25
  • Schweres Artillerieregiment „Freiherr Lehne“ Nr. 26

Corps artillery, Heavy Air Defence Regiments

  • Schweres Luftabwehrregiment „Kaiser“ Nr. 1
  • Schweres Luftabwehrregiment „Prinz von Oranien-Nassau“ Nr. 2
  • Schweres Luftabwehrregiment „Graf von Benigni“ Nr. 3
  • Schweres Luftabwehrregiment „Graf von Coronini-Cronberg“ Nr. 4
  • Schweres Luftabwehrregiment „Freiherr Dahlen von Orlaburg“ Nr. 5
  • Schweres Luftabwehrregiment „Graf von Grünne“ Nr. 6
  • Schweres Luftabwehrregiment „Edler von Martinskron“ Nr. 7
  • Schweres Luftabwehrregiment „Lehnhart von Lenningsfeld“ Nr. 8
  • Schweres Luftabwehrregiment „von Mollinary“ Nr. 9
  • Schweres Luftabwehrregiment „Freiherr Ramming von Riedkirchen“ Nr. 10
  • Schweres Luftabwehrregiment „Freiherr Schlitter von Niedernberg“ Nr. 11
  • Schweres Luftabwehrregiment „Zahradniczek Edler von Kastelik“ Nr. 12

Division artillery, Cavalry Artillery regiments


  • Reitende Artillerieregiment Nr. 1
  • Reitende Artillerieregiment Nr. 2
  • Reitende Artillerieregiment Nr. 3
  • Reitende Artillerieregiment Nr. 4
  • Reitende Artillerieregiment Nr. 5
  • Reitende Artillerieregiment Nr. 6
  • Reitende Artillerieregiment Nr. 7
  • Reitende Artillerieregiment Nr. 8
  • Reitende Artillerieregiment Nr. 9
  • Reitende Artillerieregiment Nr. 10
  • Reitende Artillerieregiment Nr. 11
  • Reitende Artillerieregiment Nr. 12
  • Reitende Artillerieregiment Nr. 13
  • Reitende Artillerieregiment Nr. 14
  • Reitende Artillerieregiment Nr. 15
  • Reitende Artillerieregiment Nr. 16
  • Reitende Artillerieregiment Nr. 17
  • Reitende Artillerieregiment Nr. 18
  • Reitende Artillerieregiment Nr. 19
  • Reitende Artillerieregiment Nr. 20
  • Reitende Artillerieregiment Nr. 21
  • Reitende Artillerieregiment Nr. 22
  • Reitende Artillerieregiment Nr. 23
  • Reitende Artillerieregiment Nr. 24
  • Reitende Artillerieregiment Nr. 25
  • Reitende Artillerieregiment Nr. 26
  • Reitende Artillerieregiment Nr. 27
  • Reitende Artillerieregiment Nr. 28
  • Reitende Artillerieregiment Nr. 29
  • Reitende Artillerieregiment Nr. 30
  • Reitende Artillerieregiment Nr. 31

Coastal defence, Fortress Artillery regiments


  • Niederösterreich-Mährisches Festungsartillerie Regiment „Kaiser“ Nr. 1
  • Mährisch-Galizisches Festungsartillerie Regiment „Freiherr von Beschi“ Nr. 2
  • Böhmisch-Galizisches Festungsartillerie Regiment „Fürst Kinsky“ Nr. 3
  • Steirisch-Krainerisches Festungsartillerie Regiment „Graf Colloredo-Mels“ Nr. 4
  • Steirisch-Kärntnerisches Festungsartillerie Regiment „Freiherr von Rouvroy“ Nr. 5
  • Ungarisches Festungsartillerie Regiment „Edler von Kollarz“ Nr. 6
  • Ungarisches Festungsartillerie Regiment „Freiherr von Uchatius“ Nr. 7
  • Oberösterreichisch-Salzburgisches Festungsartillerie Regiment „Erzherzog Ludwig Viktor“ Nr. 8
  • Böhmisches Festungsartillerie Regiment „Edler von Glankirchen“ Nr. 9
  • Galizisches Festungsartillerie Regiment „Edler von Sulmthal“ Nr. 10
  • Galizisch-Ruthenisches Festungsartillerie Regiment „Freiherr von Leithner“ Nr. 11
  • Ungarisches Festungsartillerie Regiment „von Nagysötétág“ Nr. 12

Mountain Artillery


  • Gebirgsartillerie Regiment „Kaiser“ Nr. 1
  • Gebirgsartillerie Regiment Nr. 2

Pioneer Regiments


  • Pionierregiment Nr. 1
  • Pionierregiment Nr. 2
  • Pionierregiment Nr. 3
  • Pionierregiment Nr. 4
  • Pionierregiment Nr. 5
  • Pionierregiment Nr. 6
  • Pionierregiment Nr. 7
  • Pionierregiment Nr. 8
  • Pionierregiment Nr. 9
  • Pionierregiment Nr. 10
  • Pionierregiment Nr. 11
  • Pionierregiment Nr. 12
  • Pionierregiment Nr. 13
  • Pionierregiment Nr. 14
  • Pionierregiment Nr. 15
  • Pionierregiment Nr. 16
  • Pionierregiment Nr. 17
  • Pionierregiment Nr. 18
  • Pionierregiment Nr. 19
  • Pionierregiment Nr. 20
  • Pionierregiment Nr. 21
  • Pionierregiment Nr. 22
  • Pionierregiment Nr. 23
  • Pionierregiment Nr. 24
  • Pionierregiment Nr. 25
  • Pionierregiment Nr. 26
  • Pionierregiment Nr. 27
  • Pionierregiment Nr. 28
  • Pionierregiment Nr. 29
  • Pionierregiment Nr. 30
  • Pionierregiment Nr. 31
  • Pionierregiment Nr. 32
  • Pionierregiment Nr. 33
  • Pionierregiment Nr. 34
  • Pionierregiment Nr. 35
  • Pionierregiment Nr. 36
  • Pionierregiment Nr. 37
  • Pionierregiment Nr. 38
  • Pionierregiment Nr. 39
  • Pionierregiment Nr. 40
  • Pionierregiment Nr. 41
  • Pionierregiment Nr. 42
  • Pionierregiment Nr. 43
  • Pionierregiment Nr. 44
  • Pionierregiment Nr. 45
  • Pionierregiment Nr. 46
  • Pionierregiment Nr. 47
  • Pionierregiment Nr. 48
  • Pionierregiment Nr. 49
  • Pionierregiment Nr. 50
  • Pionierregiment Nr. 51
  • Pionierregiment Nr. 52
  • Pionierregiment Nr. 53
  • Pionierregiment Nr. 54
  • Pionierregiment Nr. 55
  • Pionierregiment Nr. 56
  • Pionierregiment Nr. 57
  • Pionierregiment Nr. 58
  • Pionierregiment Nr. 59
  • Pionierregiment Nr. 60
  • Pionierregiment Nr. 61
  • Pionierregiment Nr. 62
  • Pionierregiment Nr. 63
  • Pionierregiment Nr. 64
  • Pionierregiment Nr. 65
  • Pionierregiment Nr. 66
  • Pionierregiment Nr. 67
  • Pionierregiment Nr. 68
  • Pionierregiment Nr. 69
  • Pionierregiment Nr. 70
  • Pionierregiment Nr. 71
  • Pionierregiment Nr. 72
  • Pionierregiment Nr. 73

Railway Regiments


  • Niederösterreichisches Eisenbahnregiment Nr. 1
  • Ungarisches Eisenbahnregiment Nr. 2
  • Böhmisches Eisenbahnregiment Nr. 3
  • Galizisches Eisenbahnregiment Nr. 4
  • Croatisch-Slavonisches Eisenbahnregiment Nr. 5

Train Regiments


  • Trainregiment Nr. 1
  • Trainregiment Nr. 2
  • Trainregiment Nr. 3
  • Trainregiment Nr. 4
  • Trainregiment Nr. 5
  • Trainregiment Nr. 6
  • Trainregiment Nr. 7
  • Trainregiment Nr. 8
  • Trainregiment Nr. 9
  • Trainregiment Nr. 10
  • Trainregiment Nr. 11
  • Trainregiment Nr. 12
  • Trainregiment Nr. 13
  • Trainregiment Nr. 14
  • Trainregiment Nr. 15
  • Trainregiment Nr. 16
  • Trainregiment Nr. 17
  • Trainregiment Nr. 18
  • Trainregiment Nr. 19
  • Trainregiment Nr. 20
  • Trainregiment Nr. 21
  • Trainregiment Nr. 22
  • Trainregiment Nr. 23
  • Trainregiment Nr. 24
  • Trainregiment Nr. 25
  • Trainregiment Nr. 26
  • Trainregiment Nr. 27
  • Trainregiment Nr. 28
  • Trainregiment Nr. 29
  • Trainregiment Nr. 30
  • Trainregiment Nr. 31
  • Trainregiment Nr. 32
  • Trainregiment Nr. 33
  • Trainregiment Nr. 34
  • Trainregiment Nr. 35
  • Trainregiment Nr. 36
  • Trainregiment Nr. 37
  • Trainregiment Nr. 38
  • Trainregiment Nr. 39
  • Trainregiment Nr. 40
  • Trainregiment Nr. 41
  • Trainregiment Nr. 42
  • Trainregiment Nr. 43
  • Trainregiment Nr. 44
  • Trainregiment Nr. 45
  • Trainregiment Nr. 46
  • Trainregiment Nr. 47
  • Trainregiment Nr. 48
  • Trainregiment Nr. 49
  • Trainregiment Nr. 50
  • Trainregiment Nr. 51
  • Trainregiment Nr. 52
  • Trainregiment Nr. 53
  • Trainregiment Nr. 54
  • Trainregiment Nr. 55
  • Trainregiment Nr. 56
  • Trainregiment Nr. 57
  • Trainregiment Nr. 58
  • Trainregiment Nr. 59
  • Trainregiment Nr. 60
  • Trainregiment Nr. 61
  • Trainregiment Nr. 62
  • Trainregiment Nr. 63
  • Trainregiment Nr. 64
  • Trainregiment Nr. 65
  • Trainregiment Nr. 66
  • Trainregiment Nr. 67
  • Trainregiment Nr. 68
  • Trainregiment Nr. 69
  • Trainregiment Nr. 70
  • Trainregiment Nr. 71
  • Trainregiment Nr. 72
  • Trainregiment Nr. 73
  • Trainregiment Nr. 74
  • Trainregiment Nr. 75
  • Trainregiment Nr. 76
  • Trainregiment Nr. 77
  • Trainregiment Nr. 78
  • Trainregiment Nr. 79
  • Trainregiment Nr. 80
  • Trainregiment Nr. 81
  • Trainregiment Nr. 82
  • Trainregiment Nr. 83
  • Trainregiment Nr. 84
  • Trainregiment Nr. 85
  • Trainregiment Nr. 86
  • Trainregiment Nr. 87
  • Trainregiment Nr. 88
  • Trainregiment Nr. 89
  • Trainregiment Nr. 90
  • Trainregiment Nr. 91
  • Trainregiment Nr. 92
  • Trainregiment Nr. 93
  • Trainregiment Nr. 94
  • Trainregiment Nr. 95
  • Trainregiment Nr. 96
  • Trainregiment Nr. 97
  • Trainregiment Nr. 98
  • Trainregiment Nr. 99
  • Trainregiment Nr. 100
  • Trainregiment Nr. 101
  • Trainregiment Nr. 102
  • Trainregiment Nr. 103
  • Trainregiment Nr. 104
  • Trainregiment Nr. 105
  • Trainregiment Nr. 106
  • Trainregiment Nr. 107
  • Trainregiment Nr. 108
  • Trainregiment Nr. 109
  • Trainregiment Nr. 110
  • Trainregiment Nr. 111
  • Trainregiment Nr. 112
  • Trainregiment Nr. 113
  • Trainregiment Nr. 114
  • Trainregiment Nr. 115
  • Trainregiment Nr. 116
  • Trainregiment Nr. 117
  • Trainregiment Nr. 118
  • Trainregiment Nr. 119
  • Trainregiment Nr. 120
  • Trainregiment Nr. 121
  • Trainregiment Nr. 122
  • Trainregiment Nr. 123
  • Trainregiment Nr. 124
  • Trainregiment Nr. 125
  • Trainregiment Nr. 126
  • Trainregiment Nr. 127
  • Trainregiment Nr. 128
  • Trainregiment Nr. 129
  • Trainregiment Nr. 130
  • Trainregiment Nr. 131
  • Trainregiment Nr. 132
  • Trainregiment Nr. 133
  • Trainregiment Nr. 134
  • Trainregiment Nr. 135
  • Trainregiment Nr. 136
  • Trainregiment Nr. 137
  • Trainregiment Nr. 138
  • Trainregiment Nr. 139
  • Trainregiment Nr. 140
  • Trainregiment Nr. 141
  • Trainregiment Nr. 142
  • Trainregiment Nr. 143
  • Trainregiment Nr. 144
  • Trainregiment Nr. 145
  • Trainregiment Nr. 146

Signals Regiments

  • Fernmelderegiment Nr. 1
  • Fernmelderegiment Nr. 2
  • Fernmelderegiment Nr. 3
  • Fernmelderegiment Nr. 4
  • Fernmelderegiment Nr. 5
  • Fernmelderegiment Nr. 6
  • Fernmelderegiment Nr. 7
  • Fernmelderegiment Nr. 8
  • Fernmelderegiment Nr. 9
  • Fernmelderegiment Nr. 10
  • Fernmelderegiment Nr. 11
  • Fernmelderegiment Nr. 12
  • Fernmelderegiment Nr. 13
  • Fernmelderegiment Nr. 14
  • Fernmelderegiment Nr. 15
  • Fernmelderegiment Nr. 16
  • Fernmelderegiment Nr. 17
  • Fernmelderegiment Nr. 18
  • Fernmelderegiment Nr. 19
  • Fernmelderegiment Nr. 20
  • Fernmelderegiment Nr. 21
  • Fernmelderegiment Nr. 22
  • Fernmelderegiment Nr. 23
  • Fernmelderegiment Nr. 24
  • Fernmelderegiment Nr. 25
  • Fernmelderegiment Nr. 26
  • Fernmelderegiment Nr. 27
  • Fernmelderegiment Nr. 28
  • Fernmelderegiment Nr. 29
  • Fernmelderegiment Nr. 30
  • Fernmelderegiment Nr. 31
  • Fernmelderegiment Nr. 32
  • Fernmelderegiment Nr. 33
  • Fernmelderegiment Nr. 34
  • Fernmelderegiment Nr. 35
  • Fernmelderegiment Nr. 36
  • Fernmelderegiment Nr. 37
  • Fernmelderegiment Nr. 38
  • Fernmelderegiment Nr. 39
  • Fernmelderegiment Nr. 40
  • Fernmelderegiment Nr. 41
  • Fernmelderegiment Nr. 42
  • Fernmelderegiment Nr. 43
  • Fernmelderegiment Nr. 44
  • Fernmelderegiment Nr. 45
  • Fernmelderegiment Nr. 46
  • Fernmelderegiment Nr. 47
  • Fernmelderegiment Nr. 48
  • Fernmelderegiment Nr. 49
  • Fernmelderegiment Nr. 50
  • Fernmelderegiment Nr. 51
  • Fernmelderegiment Nr. 52
  • Fernmelderegiment Nr. 53
  • Fernmelderegiment Nr. 54
  • Fernmelderegiment Nr. 55
  • Fernmelderegiment Nr. 56
  • Fernmelderegiment Nr. 57
  • Fernmelderegiment Nr. 58
  • Fernmelderegiment Nr. 59
  • Fernmelderegiment Nr. 60
  • Fernmelderegiment Nr. 61
  • Fernmelderegiment Nr. 62
  • Fernmelderegiment Nr. 63
  • Fernmelderegiment Nr. 64
  • Fernmelderegiment Nr. 65
  • Fernmelderegiment Nr. 66
  • Fernmelderegiment Nr. 67
  • Fernmelderegiment Nr. 68
  • Fernmelderegiment Nr. 69
  • Fernmelderegiment Nr. 70
  • Fernmelderegiment Nr. 71
  • Fernmelderegiment Nr. 72
  • Fernmelderegiment Nr. 73
Last edited by Austria-Bohemia-Hungary on Tue May 22, 2018 12:22 am, edited 32 times in total.

User avatar
Austria-Bohemia-Hungary
Powerbroker
 
Posts: 9325
Founded: Jun 28, 2011
Civil Rights Lovefest

k.k. Landwehr und k.b. Zeměbrana

Postby Austria-Bohemia-Hungary » Tue Sep 06, 2011 12:13 pm

Die kaiserlich-königliche Landwehr und königlich böhmisches Zeměbrana
Image

Imperial and Royal Landwehr and Royal Bohemian Zeměbrana – Infantry


  • k.k. Landwehr Infanterie Regiment „Wien“ Nr. 1
  • k.k. Landwehr Infanterie Regiment „Linz“ Nr. 2
  • k.k. Landwehr Infanterie Regiment „Graz“ Nr. 3
  • k.k. Landwehr Infanterie Regiment „Klagenfurt“ Nr. 4
  • k.k. Landwehr Infanterie Regiment „Pola“ Nr. 5
  • k.b. Zeměbrana Infanterie-Regiment „Eger“ Nr. 6
  • k.b. Zeměbrana Infanterie Regiment „Pilsen“ Nr. 7
  • k.b. Zeměbrana Infanterie Regiment „Prag“ Nr. 8
  • k.b. Zeměbrana Infanterie Regiment „Leitmeritz“ Nr. 9
  • k.b. Zeměbrana Infanterie Regiment „Jungbunzlau“ Nr. 10
  • k.b. Zeměbrana Infanterie Regiment „Jičin“ Nr. 11
  • k.b. Zeměbrana Infanterie Regiment „Časlau“ Nr. 12
  • k.b. Zeměbrana Infanterie Regiment „Olmütz“ Nr. 13
  • k.b. Zeměbrana Infanterie Regiment „Brünn“ Nr. 14
  • k.b. Zeměbrana Infanterie Regiment „Troppau“ Nr. 15
  • k.k. Landwehr Infanterie Regiment „Krakau“ Nr. 16
  • k.k. Landwehr Infanterie Regiment „Rseszów“ Nr. 17
  • k.k. Landwehr Infanterie Regiment „Przemyśl“ Nr. 18
  • k.k. Landwehr Infanterie Regiment „Lemberg“ Nr. 19
  • k.k. Landwehr Infanterie Regiment „Stanislau“ Nr. 20
  • k.k. Landwehr Infanterie Regiment „Sankt Pölten“ Nr. 21
  • k.k. Landwehr Infanterie Regiment „Czernowitz“ Nr. 22
  • k.k. Landwehr Infanterie Regiment „Sebenico“ Nr. 23
  • k.k. Landwehr Infanterie Regiment „Wien“ Nr. 24
  • k.k. Landwehr Infanterie Regiment „Kremsier“ Nr. 25
  • k.k. Landwehr Infanterie Regiment „Marburg“ Nr. 26
  • k.k. Landwehr Infanterie Regiment „Laibach“ Nr. 27
  • k.b. Zeměbrana Infanterie Regiment „Pisek“ Nr. 28
  • k.b. Zeměbrana Infanterie Regiment „Budweis“ Nr. 29
  • k.b. Zeměbrana Infanterie Regiment „Hohenmauth“ Nr. 30
  • k.b. Zeměbrana Infanterie Regiment „Teschen“ Nr. 31
  • k.k. Landwehr Infanterie Regiment „Tarnów“ Nr. 32
  • k.k. Landwehr Infanterie Regiment „Stryj“ Nr. 33
  • k.k. Landwehr Infanterie Regiment „Jaroslau“ Nr. 34
  • k.k. Landwehr Infanterie Regiment „Zloczów“ Nr. 35
  • k.k. Landwehr Infanterie Regiment „Kolomea“ Nr. 36
  • k.k. Landwehr Infanterie Regiment „Castelnuovo“ Nr. 37
  • k.k. Landwehr Infanterie Regiment „Podgoritz“ Nr. 38
  • k.k. Landwehr Infanterie Regiment „Pristina“ Nr. 39
  • k.k. Landwehr Infanterie Regiment „Motoriziertes Garde-Schützenregiment 148“ Nr. 40
  • k.k. Landwehr Infanterie Regiment „Motoriziertes Garde-Schützenregiment 169“ Nr. 41
  • k.k. Landwehr Infanterie Regiment „Motoriziertes Garde-Schützenregiment 184“ Nr. 42
  • k.k. Landwehr Infanterie Regiment „Motoriziertes Garde-Schützenregiment 144“ Nr. 43
  • k.k. Kaiserschützen-Regiment „Trient“ Nr. I
  • k.k. Kaiserschützen-Regiment „Bozen“ Nr. II
  • k.k. Kaiserschützen-Regiment „Innichen“ Nr. III

Imperial and Royal Landwehr and Royal Bohemian Zeměbrana – Cavalry


  • k.k. Reitende Kaiserschützen Regiment Nr. 1
  • k.k. Reitende Kaiserschützen Regiment Nr. 2
  • k.k. Landwehr Ulanen Regiment Nr. 1
  • k.b. Zeměbrana Dragoner Regiment Nr. 2
  • k.k. Landwehr Ulanen Regiment Nr. 3
  • k.k. Landwehr Ulanen Regiment Nr. 4
  • k.k. Landwehr Dragoner Regiment Nr. 5
  • k.k. Landwehr Dragoner Regiment Nr. 6
  • k.k. Landwehr Ulanen Regiment Nr. 7
  • k.k. Landwehr Ulanen Regiment Nr. 8
  • k.k. Landwehr Ulanen Regiment Nr. 9
  • k.b. Zeměbrana Dragoner Regiment Nr. 10
  • k.k. Landwehr Ulanen Regiment „Garde-Panzerregiment 15“ Nr. 11
  • k.k. Landwehr Ulanen Regiment „Garde-Aufklärungsregiment 28“ Nr. 12
  • k.k. Landwehr Ulanen Regiment „Garde-Panzerregiment 18“ Nr. 13
  • k.k. Landwehr Ulanen Regiment „Garde-Panzerregiment 21“ Nr. 14
  • k.k. Landwehr Ulanen Regiment „Garde-Panzerregiment 25“ Nr. 15
  • k.k. Landwehr Ulanen-Regiment „Garde-Aufklärungsregiment 31“ Nr. 16

Imperial and Royal Landwehr and Royal Bohemian Zeměbrana – Army Aviation


  • k.k. Landwehr Heeresfliegerregiment Nr. 1
  • k.k. Landwehr Heeresfliegerregiment Nr. 2
  • k.b. Zeměbrana Heeresfliegerregiment Nr. 3
  • k.k. Landwehr Heeresfliegerregiment Nr. 4
  • k.k. Landwehr Heeresfliegerregiment Nr. 5
  • k.k. Landwehr Heeresfliegerregiment Nr. 6
  • k.k. Landwehr Heeresfliegerregiment Nr. 7
  • k.k. Landwehr Heeresfliegerregiment Nr. 8
  • k.k. Landwehr Heeresfliegerregiment „Garde-Kampfhubschrauberregiment 1001“ Nr. 9
  • k.k. Landwehr Heeresfliegerregiment „Garde-Kampfhubschrauberregiment 1002“ Nr. 10

Imperial and Royal Landwehr and Royal Bohemian Zeměbrana – Artillery


  • k.k. Landwehr Feldartillerieregiment Nr. 1
  • k.k. Landwehr Feldartillerieregiment Nr. 2
  • k.b. Zeměbrana Feldartillerieregiment Nr. 3
  • k.b. Zeměbrana Feldartillerieregiment Nr. 4
  • k.b. Zeměbrana Feldartillerieregiment Nr. 5
  • k.b. Zeměbrana Feldartillerieregiment Nr. 6
  • k.k. Landwehr Feldartillerieregiment Nr. 7
  • k.k. Landwehr Feldartillerieregiment Nr. 8
  • k.k. Landwehr Feldartillerieregiment Nr. 9
  • k.k. Landwehr Feldartillerieregiment Nr. 10
  • k.k. Landwehr Feldartillerieregiment Nr. 11
  • k.k. Landwehr Feldartillerieregiment Nr. 12
  • k.k. Landwehr Reitende-Artillerie-Regiment Nr. 1
  • k.k. Landwehr Reitende-Artillerie-Regiment Nr. 2
  • k.k. Landwehr Reitende-Artillerie-Regiment Nr. 3
  • k.k. Landwehr Reitende-Artillerie-Regiment Nr. 4
  • k.k. Landwehr Reitende-Artillerieregiment „Garde-Artillerie-Regiment 44“ Nr. 5
  • k.k. Landwehr Reitende-Artillerieregiment „Garde-Raketenwerfer-Regiment 1“ Nr. 6
  • k.k. Landwehr Reitende-Artillerieregiment „Garde-Artillerie-Regiment 48“ Nr. 7
  • k.k. Landwehr Reitende-Artillerieregiment „Garde-Raketenwerfer-Regiment 3“ Nr. 8
  • k.k. Landwehr Luftabwehrregiment Nr. 1
  • k.k. Landwehr Luftabwehrregiment Nr. 2
  • k.b. Zeměbrana Luftabwehrregiment Nr. 3
  • k.b. Zeměbrana Luftabwehrregiment Nr. 4
  • k.b. Zeměbrana Luftabwehrregiment Nr. 5
  • k.b. Zeměbrana Luftabwehrregiment Nr. 6
  • k.k. Landwehr Luftabwehrregiment Nr. 7
  • k.k. Landwehr Luftabwehrregiment „Garde-Luftverteidigungsregiment 48“ Nr. 8
  • k.k. Landwehr Luftabwehrregiment „Garde-Luftverteidigungsregiment 52“ Nr. 9
  • k.k. Landwehr Luftabwehrregiment Nr. 10
  • k.k. Landwehr Luftabwehrregiment Nr. 11
  • k.k. Landwehr Luftabwehrregiment Nr. 12
  • k.k. Landwehr Luftabwehrregiment Nr. 13
  • k.k. Landwehr Luftabwehrregiment Nr. 14

Imperial and Royal Landwehr and Royal Bohemian Zeměbrana – Combat Support Services


  • k.k. Landwehr Fernmelderregiment Nr. 1
  • k.k. Landwehr Fernmelderregiment Nr. 2
  • k.b. Zeměbrana Fernmelderregiment Nr. 3
  • k.b. Zeměbrana Fernmelderregiment Nr. 4
  • k.b. Zeměbrana Fernmelderregiment Nr. 5
  • k.k. Landwehr Fernmelderregiment Nr. 6
  • k.k. Landwehr Fernmelderregiment Nr. 7
  • k.k. Landwehr Fernmelderregiment Nr. 8
  • k.k. Landwehr Fernmelderregiment Nr. 9
  • k.k. Landwehr Fernmelderregiment Nr. 10
  • k.k. Landwehr Fernmelderregiment Nr. 11
  • k.k. Landwehr Fernmelderregiment Nr. 12
  • k.b. Zeměbrana Logistikregiment Nr. 1
  • k.b. Zeměbrana Logistikregiment Nr. 2
  • k.k. Landwehr Logistikregiment Nr. 3
  • k.k. Landwehr Logistikregiment Nr. 4
  • k.k. Landwehr Logistikregiment Nr. 5
  • k.k. Landwehr Logistikregiment Nr. 6
  • k.k. Landwehr Logistikregiment Nr. 7
  • k.k. Landwehr Logistikregiment Nr. 8
  • k.k. Landwehr Logistikregiment Nr. 9
  • k.k. Landwehr Logistikregiment Nr. 10
  • k.k. Landwehr Logistikregiment Nr. 11
  • k.k. Landwehr Logistikregiment Nr. 12
  • k.k. Landwehr Logistikregiment Nr. 13
  • k.k. Landwehr Logistikregiment Nr. 14
  • k.k. Landwehr Logistikregiment Nr. 15
  • k.k. Landwehr Logistikregiment Nr. 16
  • k.k. Landwehr Logistikregiment Nr. 17
  • k.k. Landwehr Logistikregiment Nr. 18
  • k.k. Landwehr Logistikregiment Nr. 19
  • k.k. Landwehr Logistikregiment Nr. 20
  • k.k. Landwehr Logistikregiment Nr. 21
  • k.k. Landwehr Logistikregiment Nr. 22
  • k.k. Landwehr Logistikregiment Nr. 23
  • k.k. Landwehr Logistikregiment Nr. 24
  • k.k. Landwehr Pionierregiment Nr. 1
  • k.k. Landwehr Pionierregiment Nr. 2
  • k.k. Landwehr Pionierregiment Nr. 3
  • k.b. Zeměbrana Pionierregiment Nr. 4
  • k.k. Landwehr Pionierregiment Nr. 5
  • k.k. Landwehr Pionierregiment Nr. 6
  • k.k. Landwehr Pionierregiment „Garde-Pionierregiment 15“ Nr. 7
  • k.k. Landwehr Pionierregiment „Garde-Pionierregiment 18“ Nr. 8
  • k.k. Landwehr Pionierregiment Nr. 9
  • k.k. Landwehr Pionierregiment Nr. 10
  • k.k. Landwehr Pionierregiment Nr. 11
  • k.k. Landwehr Pionierregiment Nr. 12
  • k.k. Landwehr ABC-Abwehr-Regiment „Wien“ Nr. 1
  • k.k. Landwehr ABC-Abwehr-Regiment „Linz“ Nr. 2
  • k.k. Landwehr ABC-Abwehr-Regiment „Graz“ Nr. 3
  • k.k. Landwehr ABC-Abwehr-Regiment „Salzburg“ Nr. 4
  • k.k. Landwehr ABC-Abwehr-Regiment „Laibach“ Nr. 5
  • k.k. Landwehr ABC-Abwehr-Regiment „Innsbruck“ Nr. 6
  • k.b. Zeměbrana ABC-Abwehr-Regiment „Prag“ Nr. 7
  • k.b. Zeměbrana ABC-Abwehr-Regiment „Brünn“ Nr. 8
  • k.b. Zeměbrana ABC-Abwehr-Regiment „Troppau“ Nr. 9
  • k.k. Landwehr ABC-Abwehr-Regiment „Krakau“ Nr. 10
  • k.k. Landwehr ABC-Abwehr-Regiment „Przemyśl“ Nr. 11
  • k.k. Landwehr ABC-Abwehr-Regiment „Lemberg“ Nr. 12
  • k.k. Landwehr ABC-Abwehr-Regiment „Czernowitz“ Nr. 13
  • k.k. Landwehr ABC-Abwehr-Regiment „Sebenico“ Nr. 14
  • k.k. Landwehr ABC-Abwehr-Regiment „Trieste“ Nr. 15
  • k.k. Landwehr ABC-Abwehr-Regiment „Sarajevo“ Nr. 16
  • k.k. Landwehr ABC-Abwehr-Regiment „Nándorfehérvár“ Nr. 17
  • k.k. Landwehr ABC-Abwehr-Regiment „Tirana“ Nr. 18
Last edited by Austria-Bohemia-Hungary on Sat Jul 22, 2017 11:29 am, edited 127 times in total.

User avatar
Austria-Bohemia-Hungary
Powerbroker
 
Posts: 9325
Founded: Jun 28, 2011
Civil Rights Lovefest

k.u. Honvéd

Postby Austria-Bohemia-Hungary » Thu Oct 06, 2011 4:01 am

Die königlich ungarisches Honvéd
Image

Royal Hungarian Honvéd – Infantry


  • k.u. Budapester Honvéd Infanterie-Regiment Nr. 1
  • k.u. Gyulaer Honvéd Infanterie-Regiment Nr. 2
  • k.u. Debreczener Honvéd Infanterie-Regiment Nr. 3
  • k.u. Nagyvárader Honvéd Infanterie-Regiment Nr. 4
  • k.u. Szegeder Honvéd Infanterie-Regiment Nr. 5
  • k.u. Szabadkaer Honvéd Infanterie-Regiment Nr. 6
  • k.u. Veršecz Honvéd Infanterie-Regiment Nr. 7
  • k.u. Lugoser Honvéd Infanterie-Regiment Nr. 8
  • k.u. Kassaer Honvéd Infanterie-Regiment Nr. 9
  • k.u. Miscolczer Honvéd Infanterie-Regiment Nr. 10
  • k.u. Munkácser Honvéd Infanterie-Regiment Nr. 11
  • k.u. Szatmárer Honvéd Infanterie-Regiment Nr. 12
  • k.u. Pozsonyer Honvéd Infanterie-Regiment Nr. 13
  • k.u. Nyitraer Honvéd Infanterie-Regiment Nr. 14
  • k.u. Trencséner Honvéd Infanterie-Regiment Nr. 15
  • k.u. Beszterczebányaer Honvéd Infanterie-Regiment Nr. 16
  • k.u. Székesfehérvárer Honvéd Infanterie-Regiment Nr. 17
  • k.u. Soproner Honvéd Infanterie-Regiment Nr. 18
  • k.u. Pécser Honvéd Infanterie-Regiment Nr. 19
  • k.u. Nagykanizsaer Honvéd Infanterie-Regiment Nr. 20
  • k.u. Kolozsvárer Honvéd Infanterie-Regiment Nr. 21
  • k.u. Maros-Vásárhelyer Honvéd Infanterie-Regiment Nr. 22
  • k.u. Nagyszebener Honvéd Infanterie-Regiment Nr. 23
  • k.u. Brassóer Honvéd Infanterie-Regiment Nr. 24
  • k.u. Agramer Honvéd Infanterie-Regiment Nr. 25
  • k.u. Karlovacer Honvéd Infanterie-Regiment Nr. 26
  • k.u. Sisaker Honvéd Infanterie-Regiment Nr. 27
  • k.u. Osijeker Honvéd Infanterie-Regiment Nr. 28
  • k.u. Budapester Honvéd Infanterie-Regiment Nr. 29
  • k.u. Budapester Honvéd Infanterie-Regiment Nr. 30
  • k.u. Veszprémer Honvéd Infanterie-Regiment Nr. 31
  • k.u. Déser Honvéd Infanterie-Regiment Nr. 32
  • k.u. Székesfehérvárer Honvéd Infanterie-Regiment Nr. 33
  • k.u. Soproner Honvéd Infanterie-Regiment Nr. 34
  • k.u. Kolozsvárer Honvéd Infanterie-Regiment Nr. 35
  • k.u. Veszprémer Honvéd Infanterie-Regiment Nr. 36
  • k.u. Varazdini Honvéd Grenz-Infanterie-Regiment Nr. 37
  • k.u. Likai Honvéd Grenz-Infanterie-Regiment Nr. 38
  • k.u. Otocsáci Honvéd Grenz-Infanterie-Regiment Nr. 39
  • k.u. Ogulini Honvéd Grenz-Infanterie-Regiment Nr. 40
  • k.u. Szluini Honvéd Grenz-Infanterie-Regiment Nr. 41
  • k.u. Báni Honvéd Grenz-Infanterie-Regiment Nr. 42
  • k.u. Báni Honvéd Grenz-Infanterie-Regiment Nr. 43
  • k.u. Kőrösi Honvéd Grenz-Infanterie-Regiment Nr. 44
  • k.u. Szentgyörgyi Honvéd Grenz-Infanterie-Regiment Nr. 45
  • k.u. Gradiskai Honvéd Grenz-Infanterie-Regiment Nr. 46
  • k.u. Bródi Honvéd Grenz-Infanterie-Regiment Nr. 47
  • k.u. Péterváradi Honvéd Grenz-Infanterie-Regiment Nr. 48
  • k.u. Németbánsági Honvéd Grenz-Infanterie-Regiment Nr. 49
  • k.u. Oláh-illirbánsági Honvéd Grenz-Infanterie-Regiment Nr. 50
  • k.u. Románbánsági Honvéd Grenz-Infanterie-Regiment Nr. 51
  • k.u. Szerbbánsági Honvéd Grenz-Infanterie-Regiment Nr. 52
  • k.u. Szentgyörgyi Honvéd Grenz-Infanterie-Regiment Nr. 53
  • k.u. Németbánsági Honvéd Grenz-Infanterie-Regiment Nr. 54
  • k.u. Székler Honvéd Infanterie-Regiment Nr. 55
  • k.u. Székler Honvéd Infanterie-Regiment Nr. 56
  • k.u. Székler Honvéd Infanterie-Regiment Nr. 57
  • k.u. Székler Honvéd Infanterie-Regiment Nr. 58
  • k.u. Székler Honvéd Infanterie-Regiment Nr. 59
  • k.u. Székler Honvéd Infanterie-Regiment Nr. 60
  • k.u. Honvéd Infanterie-Regiment Nr. 61
  • k.u. Honvéd Infanterie-Regiment Nr. 62
  • k.u. Honvéd Infanterie-Regiment Nr. 63
  • k.u. Honvéd Infanterie-Regiment Nr. 64
  • k.u. Honvéd Infanterie-Regiment Nr. 65
  • k.u. Honvéd Infanterie-Regiment Nr. 66
  • k.u. Honvéd Infanterie-Regiment Nr. 67
  • k.u. Honvéd Infanterie-Regiment Nr. 68
  • k.u. Honvéd Infanterie-Regiment Nr. 69
  • k.u. Honvéd Infanterie-Regiment Nr. 70
  • k.u. Honvéd Infanterie-Regiment Nr. 71
  • k.u. Honvéd Infanterie-Regiment Nr. 72

Royal Hungarian Honvéd – Cavalry


  • k.u. Budapester Honvéd Husaren Regiment Nr. 1
  • k.u. Debreczener Honvéd Husaren Regiment Nr. 2
  • k.u. Szegeder Honvéd Husaren Regiment Nr. 3
  • k.u. Szabadkaer Honvéd Husaren Regiment Nr. 4
  • k.u. Kassaer Honvéd Husaren Regiment Nr. 5
  • k.u. Zalaegerszeger Honvéd Husaren Regiment Nr. 6
  • k.u. Pápaer Honvéd Husaren Regiment Nr. 7
  • k.u. Pécser Honvéd Husaren Regiment Nr. 8
  • k.u. Maros-Vásárhelyer Honvéd Husaren Regiment Nr. 9
  • k.u. Varazdiner Honvéd Husaren Regiment Nr. 10
  • k.u. Székesfehérvárer Honvéd Husaren Regiment Nr. 11
  • k.u. Soproner Honvéd Husaren Regiment Nr. 12
  • k.u. Székler Honvéd Husaren Regiment Nr. 13
  • k.u. Székler Honvéd Husaren Regiment Nr. 14
  • k.u. Székler Honvéd Husaren Regiment Nr. 15
  • k.u. Székler Honvéd Husaren Regiment Nr. 16
  • k.u. Székler Honvéd Husaren Regiment Nr. 17
  • k.u. Székler Honvéd Husaren Regiment Nr. 18
  • k.u. Varazdini Honvéd Grenz-Husaren-Regiment Nr. 19
  • k.u. Likai Honvéd Grenz-Husaren-Regiment Nr. 20
  • k.u. Otocsáci Honvéd Grenz-Husaren-Regiment Nr. 21
  • k.u. Ogulini Honvéd Grenz-Husaren-Regiment Nr. 22
  • k.u. Szluini Honvéd Grenz-Husaren-Regiment Nr. 23
  • k.u. Báni Honvéd Grenz-Husaren-Regiment Nr. 24
  • k.u. Honvéd Husaren Regiment Nr. 25
  • k.u. Honvéd Husaren Regiment Nr. 26
  • k.u. Honvéd Husaren Regiment Nr. 27
  • k.u. Honvéd Husaren Regiment Nr. 28
  • k.u. Honvéd Husaren Regiment Nr. 29
  • k.u. Honvéd Husaren Regiment Nr. 30
  • k.u. Honvéd Husaren Regiment Nr. 31
  • k.u. Honvéd Husaren Regiment Nr. 32
  • k.u. Honvéd Husaren Regiment Nr. 33
  • k.u. Honvéd Husaren Regiment Nr. 34
  • k.u. Honvéd Husaren Regiment Nr. 35
  • k.u. Honvéd Husaren Regiment Nr. 36

Royal Hungarian Honvéd – Army Aviation


  • k.u. Honvéd Heeresfliegerregiment Nr. 1
  • k.u. Honvéd Heeresfliegerregiment Nr. 2
  • k.u. Honvéd Heeresfliegerregiment Nr. 3
  • k.u. Honvéd Heeresfliegerregiment Nr. 4
  • k.u. Honvéd Heeresfliegerregiment Nr. 5
  • k.u. Honvéd Heeresfliegerregiment Nr. 6
  • k.u. Honvéd Heeresfliegerregiment Nr. 7
  • k.u. Honvéd Heeresfliegerregiment Nr. 8
  • k.u. Honvéd Heeresfliegerregiment Nr. 9
  • k.u. Honvéd Heeresfliegerregiment Nr. 10
  • k.u. Honvéd Heeresfliegerregiment Nr. 11
  • k.u. Honvéd Heeresfliegerregiment Nr. 12
  • k.u. Honvéd Heeresfliegerregiment Nr. 13
  • k.u. Honvéd Heeresfliegerregiment Nr. 14
  • k.u. Honvéd Heeresfliegerregiment Nr. 15

Royal Hungarian Honvéd – Artillery


  • k.u. Honvéd Feldartillerieregiment Nr. 1
  • k.u. Honvéd Feldartillerieregiment Nr. 2
  • k.u. Honvéd Feldartillerieregiment Nr. 3
  • k.u. Honvéd Feldartillerieregiment Nr. 4
  • k.u. Honvéd Feldartillerieregiment Nr. 5
  • k.u. Honvéd Feldartillerieregiment Nr. 6
  • k.u. Honvéd Feldartillerieregiment Nr. 7
  • k.u. Honvéd Feldartillerieregiment Nr. 8
  • k.u. Honvéd Feldartillerieregiment Nr. 9
  • k.u. Honvéd Feldartillerieregiment Nr. 10
  • k.u. Honvéd Feldartillerieregiment Nr. 11
  • k.u. Honvéd Feldartillerieregiment Nr. 12
  • k.u. Honvéd Feldartillerieregiment Nr. 13
  • k.u. Honvéd Feldartillerieregiment Nr. 14
  • k.u. Honvéd Feldartillerieregiment Nr. 15
  • k.u. Honvéd Feldartillerieregiment Nr. 16
  • k.u. Honvéd Feldartillerieregiment Nr. 17
  • k.u. Honvéd Feldartillerieregiment Nr. 18
  • k.u. Honvéd Feldartillerieregiment Nr. 19
  • k.u. Honvéd Feldartillerieregiment Nr. 20
  • k.u. Honvéd Reitende-Artillerie-Regiment Nr. 1
  • k.u. Honvéd Reitende-Artillerie-Regiment Nr. 2
  • k.u. Honvéd Reitende-Artillerie-Regiment Nr. 3
  • k.u. Honvéd Reitende-Artillerie-Regiment Nr. 4
  • k.u. Honvéd Reitende-Artillerie-Regiment Nr. 5
  • k.u. Honvéd Reitende-Artillerie-Regiment Nr. 6
  • k.u. Honvéd Reitende-Artillerie-Regiment Nr. 7
  • k.u. Honvéd Reitende-Artillerie-Regiment Nr. 8
  • k.u. Honvéd Reitende-Artillerie-Regiment Nr. 9
  • k.u. Honvéd Luftabwehrregiment Nr. 1
  • k.u. Honvéd Luftabwehrregiment Nr. 2
  • k.u. Honvéd Luftabwehrregiment Nr. 3
  • k.u. Honvéd Luftabwehrregiment Nr. 4
  • k.u. Honvéd Luftabwehrregiment Nr. 5
  • k.u. Honvéd Luftabwehrregiment Nr. 6
  • k.u. Honvéd Luftabwehrregiment Nr. 7
  • k.u. Honvéd Luftabwehrregiment Nr. 8
  • k.u. Honvéd Luftabwehrregiment Nr. 9
  • k.u. Honvéd Luftabwehrregiment Nr. 10
  • k.u. Honvéd Luftabwehrregiment Nr. 11
  • k.u. Honvéd Luftabwehrregiment Nr. 12
  • k.u. Honvéd Luftabwehrregiment Nr. 13
  • k.u. Honvéd Luftabwehrregiment Nr. 14
  • k.u. Honvéd Luftabwehrregiment Nr. 15
  • k.u. Honvéd Luftabwehrregiment Nr. 16
  • k.u. Honvéd Luftabwehrregiment Nr. 17
  • k.u. Honvéd Luftabwehrregiment Nr. 18
  • k.u. Honvéd Luftabwehrregiment Nr. 19
  • k.u. Honvéd Luftabwehrregiment Nr. 20
  • k.u. Honvéd Luftabwehrregiment Nr. 21
  • k.u. Honvéd Luftabwehrregiment Nr. 22
  • k.u. Honvéd Luftabwehrregiment Nr. 23
  • k.u. Honvéd Luftabwehrregiment Nr. 24

Royal Hungarian Honvéd – Combat Support Services


  • k.u. Honvéd Fernmelderregiment Nr. 1
  • k.u. Honvéd Fernmelderregiment Nr. 2
  • k.u. Honvéd Fernmelderregiment Nr. 3
  • k.u. Honvéd Fernmelderregiment Nr. 4
  • k.u. Honvéd Fernmelderregiment Nr. 5
  • k.u. Honvéd Fernmelderregiment Nr. 6
  • k.u. Honvéd Fernmelderregiment Nr. 7
  • k.u. Honvéd Fernmelderregiment Nr. 8
  • k.u. Honvéd Fernmelderregiment Nr. 9
  • k.u. Honvéd Fernmelderregiment Nr. 10
  • k.u. Honvéd Fernmelderregiment Nr. 11
  • k.u. Honvéd Fernmelderregiment Nr. 12
  • k.u. Honvéd Fernmelderregiment Nr. 13
  • k.u. Honvéd Fernmelderregiment Nr. 14
  • k.u. Honvéd Fernmelderregiment Nr. 15
  • k.u. Honvéd Fernmelderregiment Nr. 16
  • k.u. Honvéd Fernmelderregiment Nr. 17
  • k.u. Honvéd Fernmelderregiment Nr. 18
  • k.u. Honvéd Fernmelderregiment Nr. 19
  • k.u. Honvéd Fernmelderregiment Nr. 20
  • k.u. Honvéd Fernmelderregiment Nr. 21
  • k.u. Honvéd Fernmelderregiment Nr. 22
  • k.u. Honvéd Fernmelderregiment Nr. 23
  • k.u. Honvéd Fernmelderregiment Nr. 24
  • k.u. Honvéd Pionierregiment Nr. 1
  • k.u. Honvéd Pionierregiment Nr. 2
  • k.u. Honvéd Pionierregiment Nr. 3
  • k.u. Honvéd Pionierregiment Nr. 4
  • k.u. Honvéd Pionierregiment Nr. 5
  • k.u. Honvéd Pionierregiment Nr. 6
  • k.u. Honvéd Pionierregiment Nr. 7
  • k.u. Honvéd Pionierregiment Nr. 8
  • k.u. Honvéd Pionierregiment Nr. 9
  • k.u. Honvéd Pionierregiment Nr. 10
  • k.u. Honvéd Pionierregiment Nr. 11
  • k.u. Honvéd Pionierregiment Nr. 12
  • k.u. Honvéd Pionierregiment Nr. 13
  • k.u. Honvéd Pionierregiment Nr. 14
  • k.u. Honvéd Pionierregiment Nr. 15
  • k.u. Honvéd Pionierregiment Nr. 16
  • k.u. Honvéd Pionierregiment Nr. 17
  • k.u. Honvéd Pionierregiment Nr. 18
  • k.u. Honvéd Pionierregiment Nr. 19
  • k.u. Honvéd Pionierregiment Nr. 20
  • k.u. Honvéd Pionierregiment Nr. 21
  • k.u. Honvéd Pionierregiment Nr. 22
  • k.u. Honvéd Pionierregiment Nr. 23
  • k.u. Honvéd Pionierregiment Nr. 24
  • k.u. Honvéd Logistikregiment Nr. 1
  • k.u. Honvéd Logistikregiment Nr. 2
  • k.u. Honvéd Logistikregiment Nr. 3
  • k.u. Honvéd Logistikregiment Nr. 4
  • k.u. Honvéd Logistikregiment Nr. 5
  • k.u. Honvéd Logistikregiment Nr. 6
  • k.u. Honvéd Logistikregiment Nr. 7
  • k.u. Honvéd Logistikregiment Nr. 8
  • k.u. Honvéd Logistikregiment Nr. 9
  • k.u. Honvéd Logistikregiment Nr. 10
  • k.u. Honvéd Logistikregiment Nr. 11
  • k.u. Honvéd Logistikregiment Nr. 12
  • k.u. Honvéd Logistikregiment Nr. 13
  • k.u. Honvéd Logistikregiment Nr. 14
  • k.u. Honvéd Logistikregiment Nr. 15
  • k.u. Honvéd Logistikregiment Nr. 16
  • k.u. Honvéd Logistikregiment Nr. 17
  • k.u. Honvéd Logistikregiment Nr. 18
  • k.u. Honvéd Logistikregiment Nr. 19
  • k.u. Honvéd Logistikregiment Nr. 20
  • k.u. Honvéd Logistikregiment Nr. 21
  • k.u. Honvéd Logistikregiment Nr. 22
  • k.u. Honvéd Logistikregiment Nr. 23
  • k.u. Honvéd Logistikregiment Nr. 24
  • k.u. Honvéd Logistikregiment Nr. 25
  • k.u. Honvéd Logistikregiment Nr. 26
  • k.u. Honvéd Logistikregiment Nr. 27
  • k.u. Honvéd Logistikregiment Nr. 28
  • k.u. Honvéd Logistikregiment Nr. 29
  • k.u. Honvéd Logistikregiment Nr. 30
  • k.u. Honvéd Logistikregiment Nr. 31
  • k.u. Honvéd Logistikregiment Nr. 32
  • k.u. Honvéd Logistikregiment Nr. 33
  • k.u. Honvéd Logistikregiment Nr. 34
  • k.u. Honvéd Logistikregiment Nr. 35
  • k.u. Honvéd Logistikregiment Nr. 36
  • k.u. Honvéd Logistikregiment Nr. 37
  • k.u. Honvéd Logistikregiment Nr. 38
  • k.u. Honvéd Logistikregiment Nr. 39
  • k.u. Honvéd Logistikregiment Nr. 40
  • k.u. Honvéd Logistikregiment Nr. 41
  • k.u. Honvéd Logistikregiment Nr. 42
  • k.u. Honvéd Logistikregiment Nr. 43
  • k.u. Honvéd Logistikregiment Nr. 44
  • k.u. Honvéd Logistikregiment Nr. 45
  • k.u. Honvéd Logistikregiment Nr. 46
  • k.u. Honvéd Logistikregiment Nr. 47
  • k.u. Honvéd Logistikregiment Nr. 48
  • k.u. Honvéd ABC-Abwehr-Regiment „Budapest“ Nr. 1
  • k.u. Honvéd ABC-Abwehr-Regiment „Pozsony“ Nr. 2
  • k.u. Honvéd ABC-Abwehr-Regiment „Debrecen“ Nr. 3
  • k.u. Honvéd ABC-Abwehr-Regiment „Szeged“ Nr. 4
  • k.u. Honvéd ABC-Abwehr-Regiment „Kassa“ Nr. 5
  • k.u. Honvéd ABC-Abwehr-Regiment „Kolozsvár“ Nr. 6
  • k.u. Honvéd ABC-Abwehr-Regiment „Zagreb“ Nr. 7
  • k.u. Honvéd ABC-Abwehr-Regiment „Brassó“ Nr. 8
  • k.u. Honvéd ABC-Abwehr-Regiment „Temesvár“ Nr. 9
Last edited by Austria-Bohemia-Hungary on Sat Jul 22, 2017 11:29 am, edited 121 times in total.

User avatar
Austria-Bohemia-Hungary
Powerbroker
 
Posts: 9325
Founded: Jun 28, 2011
Civil Rights Lovefest

List of Vessels of the Imperial and Royal War Navy

Postby Austria-Bohemia-Hungary » Sun Aug 19, 2012 12:08 pm

List of Vessels of the Imperial and Royal War Navy
Image


Fleet Carriers


  1. IMS Babenberg
  2. IMS Kaiser Maximilian I.
  1. IMS Monarch
  2. IMS Kaiser Otto I.
  3. IMS Erzherzog Carl von Österreich, Herzog von Teschen
  4. IMS Prinz Karl Alexander von Lothringen
  5. IMS Kaiser Rudolf I.
  6. IMS Kaiser Joseph II.
  7. IMS Kaiserin und Königin Maria Theresia
  8. IMS Kaiser Leopold II.
  9. IMS Jeanne d'Arc
  10. IMS Charlemagne
  1. IMS Kaiser Franz II.
  2. IMS Erzherzogin Sophie, Herzogin von Hohenberg
  3. IMS Kaiserin und Königin Elisabeth
  4. IMS Kaiser Karl I.
  5. IMS Kaiser Franz I. Stephan
  6. IMS Kaiser Leopold IV.

Ships of the Line


  1. IMS Szent István
  2. IMS Habsburg
  3. IMS Prinz Eugen
  4. IMS Tegetthoff
  1. IMS Victoria
  1. IMS Laudon
  2. IMS Graf Daun
  3. IMS Hunyadi
  4. IMS Zrínyi
  5. IMS Reichsgraf Hadik
  6. IMS Fürst Liechtenstein
  7. IMS Klemens von Metternich
  8. IMS Custozza
  9. IMS Árpad
  10. IMS Viribus Unitis
  11. IMS Radetzky

Amphibious Assault Ships


  1. IMS Kaiser Ferdinand I.
  2. IMS Erzherzog Franz, Herzog von Modena
  3. IMS Herzog von Lothringen
  4. IMS Erzherzog Ferdinand Max
  5. IMS Reichsgraf Montecuccoli
  6. IMS Erzherzog Friedrich

Great Cruisers


  1. IMS Splényi von Miháldy
  2. IMS Don Juan d'Austria
  3. IMS Ban Jelačić
  4. IMS Höchstädt
  5. IMS Kolin
  6. IMS Kahlenberg
  7. IMS Alt-Starhemberg
  8. IMS Ça Ira

Cruisers of the Line


  1. IMS Novara
  2. IMS Admiral Spaun
  3. IMS Sankt Georg
  4. IMS Helgoland
  5. IMS Saida
  6. IMS Kaiserin Elisabeth
  7. IMS Kaiser Franz Joseph I.
  8. IMS Reichskrone
  9. IMS Reichsapfel
  10. IMS Reichsschwert
  11. IMS Reichskreuz
  12. IMS Reichszepter
  1. IMS Erzherzogin Johanna
  2. IMS Erzherzog Anton
  3. IMS Kronprinz Erzherzog Karl Lorenz
  4. IMS Kronprinzessin Erzherzogin Julie Melanie
  5. IMS Erzherzog Leopold Karl
  6. IMS Erzherzogin Gabriela
  7. IMS Erzherzogin Maria Elisabeth
  8. IMS Erzherzogin Marie Valerie
  9. IMS Erzherzogin Gisela
  10. IMS Erzherzog Rainer
  11. IMS Erzherzogin Hermine
  12. IMS Erzherzogin Elisabeth
  1. IMS Zenta
  2. IMS Párkány
  3. IMS Batočina
  4. IMS Szigetvár
  5. IMS Târgoviște
  6. IMS Szlankamen
  7. IMS Nándorfehérvár
  8. IMS Quasdanovich
  9. IMS Neumarkt
  10. IMS Aspern-Essling
  11. IMS Mohács
  12. IMS Krefeld
  13. IMS Olomouc
  14. IMS Otranto
  15. IMS Handschuhsheim
  16. IMS Hochkirch
  17. IMS Landeshut
  18. IMS Maxen
  19. IMS Lohenstein
  20. IMS Breslau
  21. IMS Kunersdorf
  22. IMS Minden
  23. IMS Zgorzelec
  24. IMS Cartagena

Destroyers


  1. IMS Vulkan
  2. IMS Phoebe
  3. IMS Aurora
  4. IMS Miramar
  5. IMS Nautilus
  6. IMS Wildfang
  7. IMS Bellona
  8. IMS Najade
  9. IMS Pallas
  10. IMS Persephone
  11. IMS Niobe
  12. IMS Nikaia
  13. IMS Leander
  14. IMS Hesione
  15. IMS Arethusa
  16. IMS Arthemisia
  17. IMS Carolina
  18. IMS Achilleus
  19. IMS Diana
  20. IMS Hermione
  21. IMS Lydia
  1. IMS Warasdiner
  2. IMS Csikós
  3. IMS Huszár
  4. IMS Pandúr
  5. IMS Ulan
  6. IMS Körös
  7. IMS Streiter
  8. IMS Lacroma
  9. IMS Uskoke
  10. IMS Vesta
  11. IMS Basilisk
  12. IMS Komet
  13. IMS Tatra
  14. IMS Csepel
  15. IMS Dinara
  16. IMS Leitha
  17. IMS Karpat
  18. IMS Rzeszów
  19. IMS Réka
  20. IMS Turul
  21. IMS Velebit
  22. IMS Orjen
  23. IMS Szamos

Frigates


  1. IMS Dubrovnik
  2. IMS Sebenico
  3. IMS Kraljevica
  4. IMS Drava
  5. IMS Ogulin
  6. IMS Lika
  7. IMS Otočac
  8. IMS Slunj
  9. IMS Krk
  10. IMS Križevci
  11. IMS Vrbnik
  12. IMS Đurđevac
  13. IMS Bjelovar
  14. IMS Garešnica
  15. IMS Vukovar
  16. IMS Sarajevo
  17. IMS Dukla
  18. IMS Podgorica
  19. IMS Fiume
  20. IMS Bijeljina
  21. IMS Vlaštica
  22. IMS Bihać
  23. IMS Mostar
  24. IMS Banja Luka
  1. IMS Balaton
  1. IMS Ariadne
  2. IMS Demeter
  3. IMS Constantia
  4. IMS Iris
  5. IMS Clementia
  6. IMS Nereus
  7. IMS Ajax
  8. IMS Daidalos
  9. IMS Danaid
  10. IMS Janus
  11. IMS Skylla
  12. IMS Charybdis
  13. IMS Adriana
  14. IMS Perseus
  15. IMS Penelope
  16. IMS Aiolus
  17. IMS Medeia
  18. IMS Circe
  19. IMS Eurystheus
  20. IMS Europa
  21. IMS Elektra
  22. IMS Juno
  23. IMS Minerva
  24. IMS Apollon
  25. IMS Bacchant
  26. IMS Vesta
  27. IMS Selene
  28. IMS Nike
  29. IMS Fides
  30. IMS Libertas
  31. IMS Virtus
  32. IMS Honos

Submarines - Conventional


  1. IM U 16

  1. IM U 17
  2. IM U 18
  3. IM U 19
  4. IM U 20
  5. IM U 21
  6. IM U 22
  7. IM U 23
  8. IM U 24
  9. IM U 25
  10. IM U 26
  11. IM U 27
  12. IM U 28
  13. IM U 29
  14. IM U 30
  15. IM U 31
  16. IM U 32
  17. IM U 33
  18. IM U 34
  19. IM U 35
  20. IM U 36
  21. IM U 37
  22. IM U 38
  23. IM U 57
  24. IM U 83

  1. IM U 39

Submarines - Nuclear


  1. IM NU 1
  2. IM NU 3
  3. IM NU 5
  4. IM NU 7
  5. IM NU 9
  6. IM NU 11
  7. IM NU 13
  8. IM NU 14

  1. IM NU 15
  2. IM NU 16
  3. IM NU 17
  4. IM NU 18
  5. IM NU 19
  6. IM NU 20
  7. IM NU 21
  8. IM NU 22

  1. IM NU 23

  1. IM NU 2
  2. IM NU 4
  3. IM NU 6
  4. IM NU 8
  5. IM NU 10
  6. IM NU 12

  1. IM NU 24
  2. IM NU 25

Amphibious transport docks


  1. IMS L01
  2. IMS L02
  3. IMS L03
  4. IMS L04
  5. IMS L05
  6. IMS L06
  7. IMS L07
  8. IMS L08
  9. IMS L09
  10. IMS L10
  11. IMS L11
  12. IMS L12
  13. IMS L13
  14. IMS L14
  15. IMS L15
  16. IMS L16
  17. IMS L17
  18. IMS L18
  19. IMS L19
  20. IMS L20
  21. IMS L21
  22. IMS L22
  23. IMS L23
  24. IMS L24

Mine-countermeasure ships


  1. IMS M1000
  2. IMS M1001
  3. IMS M1002
  4. IMS M1003
  5. IMS M1004
  6. IMS M1005
  7. IMS M1006
  8. IMS M1007
  9. IMS M1008
  10. IMS M1009
  11. IMS M1010
  12. IMS M1011
  13. IMS M1012
  14. IMS M1013
  15. IMS M1014
  16. IMS M1015

Auxiliary ships


  1. IMS Diamant
  2. IMS Weser
  3. IMS Smaragd
  4. IMS Chrysoberyll
  5. IMS Achat
  6. IMS Memel
  7. IMS Rubin
  8. IMS Saphir
  9. IMS Etsch
  10. IMS Sava
  1. IMS A1401
  2. IMS A1402
  3. IMS A1403
  4. IMS A1404
  5. IMS A1405
  6. IMS A1406
  7. IMS A1407
  8. IMS A1408
  9. IMS A1409
  10. IMS A1410
  11. IMS A1411
  12. IMS A1412
  1. IMS A1451
  2. IMS A1452
  3. IMS A1453
  4. IMS A1454
  5. IMS A1455
  6. IMS A1456
  7. IMS A1457
  8. IMS A1458
  9. IMS A1459
  10. IMS A1460
  11. IMS A1461
  12. IMS A1462
  1. IMS A1471
  2. IMS A1472
  3. IMS A1473
  4. IMS A1474
  5. IMS A1475
  6. IMS A1476
  7. IMS A1477
  8. IMS A1478
  9. IMS A1479
  10. IMS A1480
  11. IMS A1481
  12. IMS A1482
  13. IMS A1483
  14. IMS A1484
  15. IMS A1485
  16. IMS A1486
  1. IMS A1431
  2. IMS A1432
  3. IMS A1433
  4. IMS A1434
  5. IMS A1435
  6. IMS A1436
  7. IMS A1437
  8. IMS A1438
  9. IMS A1439
  10. IMS A1440
  11. IMS A1441
  12. IMS A1442
Last edited by Austria-Bohemia-Hungary on Mon Mar 11, 2019 8:43 am, edited 115 times in total.

User avatar
Austria-Bohemia-Hungary
Powerbroker
 
Posts: 9325
Founded: Jun 28, 2011
Civil Rights Lovefest

Der Corps de Garde der k.u.k. Armee

Postby Austria-Bohemia-Hungary » Tue Feb 26, 2013 3:47 am

Der Corps de Garde der k.u.k. Armee
Image


1. Garde-Infanterie Truppendivision


Divisionär: Feldmarschalleutnant Elisabeth Sophie Erzherzogin von Österreich, Herzogin von Teschen

  1. Wiener Garde-Regiment zu Fuß Nr. 1 (heavy armour)
  2. Niederösterreichisches Garde-Regiment zu Fuß Nr. 2 (heavy armour)
  3. Oberösterreichisches Garde-Regiment zu Fuß Nr. 3 (armoured infantry)
  4. Salzburgisches Garde-Regiment zu Fuß Nr. 4 (armoured infantry)
  5. Steirisches Garde-Regiment zu Fuß Nr. 5 (armoured infantry)
  6. Gradisischer Garde-Regiment zu Fuß Nr. 6 (armoured infantry)
  7. Wiener Garde-Artillerie-Regiment zu Fuß Nr. 1 (PzH 2000)
  8. Garde-Artillerie-Regiment zu Pferde Nr. 24 (LMFRW)
  9. Luftabwehrregiment Nr. 1 (MAADS)
  10. Gardefliegerregiment Nr. 1 (AgustaWestland Apache AH.1/Boeing Chinook HC.6/AgustaWestland Lynx Wildcat AH.1)
  11. Pionierregiment Nr. 1 (Engineer Regiment)
  12. Trainregiment Nr. 1 (Support Regiment)
  13. Trainregiment Nr. 2 (Support Regiment)
  14. Fernmelderegiment Nr. 1 (Signals Regiment)

2. Garde-Infanterie Truppendivision


Divisionär: Feldmarschalleutnant Joseph Freiherr von Hauer

  1. Vorarlberger Garde-Regiment zu Fuß Nr. 7 (mountain infantry)
  2. Tiroler Garde-Regiment zu Fuß Nr. 8 (mountain infantry)
  3. Walisiches Garde-Regiment zu Fuß „Aredhel Alcedina, Kronprinzessin von Izzyshipper“ Nr. 9 (light infantry)
  4. Schwedisches Garde-Regiment zu Fuß „Prinz von Wasa“ Nr. 10 (light infantry)
  5. Irisches Garde-Regiment zu Fuß „Aleera Alcedina Erzherzogin von Nicomedia“ Nr. 11 (light infantry)
  6. Schottisches Garde-Regiment zu Fuß „Erzherzog Arafinwë“ Nr. 12 (light infantry)
  7. Niederösterreichisches Garde-Artillerie-Regiment zu Fuß Nr. 2 (Autokanone Ondava)
  8. Luftabwehrregiment Nr. 2 (MAADS)
  9. Gardefliegerregiment Nr. 2 (AgustaWestland Apache AH.1/Boeing Chinook HC.6/AgustaWestland Lynx Wildcat AH.1)
  10. Pionierregiment Nr. 2 (Engineer Regiment)
  11. Trainregiment Nr. 3 (Support Regiment)
  12. Trainregiment Nr. 4 (Support Regiment)
  13. Fernmelderegiment Nr. 2 (Signals Regiment)

3. Garde-Infanterie Truppendivision


Divisionär: Feldmarschalleutnant Johann Franz Diller Freiherr von Heß

  1. Budapester Leib-Garde-Infanterie-Regiment Nr. 1 (airborne infantry)
  2. Székesfehérvárer Leib-Garde-Infanterie-Regiment Nr. 2 (airborne infantry)
  3. Debreczener Leib-Garde-Infanterie-Regiment Nr. 3 (airborne infantry)
  4. Nagyvárader Leib-Garde-Infanterie-Regiment Nr. 4 (airborne infantry)
  5. Szegeder Leib-Garde-Infanterie-Regiment Nr. 5 (airborne infantry)
  6. Szabadkaer Leib-Garde-Infanterie-Regiment Nr. 6 (airborne infantry)
  7. Ungarisches Garde-Artillerie-Regiment zu Fuß Nr. 9 (FH M777)
  8. Garde-Artillerie-Regiment zu Pferde Nr. 23 (LMFRW)
  9. Luftabwehrregiment Nr. 3 (MAADS)
  10. Gardefliegerregiment Nr. 3 (AgustaWestland Apache AH.1/Boeing Chinook HC.6/AgustaWestland Lynx Wildcat AH.1)
  11. Pionierregiment Nr. 3 (Engineer Regiment)
  12. Trainregiment Nr. 5 (Support Regiment)
  13. Trainregiment Nr. 6 (Support Regiment)
  14. Fernmelderegiment Nr. 3 (Signals Regiment)

4. Garde-Infanterie Truppendivision


Divisionär: Feldmarschalleutnant Melanie Julia Gräfin Erdődy de Monyorókerék

  1. Pozsonyer Leib-Garde-Infanterie-Regiment Nr. 7 (armoured infantry)
  2. Kolozsvárer Leib-Garde-Infanterie-Regiment Nr. 8 (armoured infantry)
  3. Székler Leib-Garde-Infanterie-Regiment Nr. 9 (armoured infantry)
  4. Gyulaer Leib-Garde-Infanterie-Regiment Nr. 10 (armoured infantry)
  5. Déser Leib-Garde-Infanterie-Regiment Nr. 11 (armoured infantry)
  6. Veršecz Leib-Garde-Infanterie-Regiment Nr. 12 (armoured infantry)
  7. Ungarisches Garde-Artillerie-Regiment zu Fuß Nr. 10 (PzH 2000)
  8. Garde-Artillerie-Regiment zu Pferde Nr. 25 (LMFRW)
  9. Luftabwehrregiment Nr. 4 (MAADS)
  10. Gardefliegerregiment Nr. 4 (AgustaWestland Apache AH.1/Boeing Chinook HC.6/AgustaWestland Lynx Wildcat AH.1)
  11. Pionierregiment Nr. 4 (Engineer Regiment)
  12. Trainregiment Nr. 7 (Support Regiment)
  13. Trainregiment Nr. 8 (Support Regiment)
  14. Fernmelderegiment Nr. 4 (Signals Regiment)

5. Garde-Infanterie Truppendivision


Divisionär: Feldmarschalleutnant Adalbert Freiherr Zeidler von Görz

  1. Wiener Grenadier-Garde-Regiment Nr. 1 (armoured infantry)
  2. Niederösterreichisches Grenadier-Garde-Regiment Nr. 2 (armoured infantry)
  3. Oberösterreichisches Grenadier-Garde-Regiment Nr. 3 (armoured infantry)
  4. Salzburgisches Grenadier-Garde-Regiment Nr. 4 (armoured infantry)
  5. Steirisches Grenadier-Garde-Regiment Nr. 5 (armoured infantry)
  6. Gradisischer Grenadier-Garde-Regiment Nr. 6 (armoured infantry)
  7. Oberösterreichisches Garde-Artillerie-Regiment zu Fuß Nr. 3 (PzH 2000)
  8. Garde-Artillerie-Regiment zu Pferde Nr. 26 (LMFRW)
  9. Luftabwehrregiment Nr. 5 (MAADS)
  10. Gardefliegerregiment Nr. 5 (AgustaWestland Apache AH.1/Boeing Chinook HC.6/AgustaWestland Lynx Wildcat AH.1)
  11. Pionierregiment Nr. 5 (Engineer Regiment)
  12. Trainregiment Nr. 9 (Support Regiment)
  13. Trainregiment Nr. 10 (Support Regiment)
  14. Fernmelderegiment Nr. 5 (Signals Regiment)

6. Garde-Infanterie Truppendivision


Divisionär: Feldmarschalleutnant Gésa Forster von Szenterzsébet

  1. Vorarlberger Grenadier-Garde-Regiment Nr. 7 (armoured infantry)
  2. Tiroler Grenadier-Garde-Regiment Nr. 8 (armoured infantry)
  3. Walisiches Grenadier-Garde-Regiment „Alys Alcedina Erzherzogin von Sûza“ Nr. 9 (armoured infantry)
  4. Schwedisches Grenadier-Garde-Regiment Nr. 10 (armoured infantry)
  5. Irisches Grenadier-Garde-Regiment Nr. 11 (armoured infantry)
  6. Schottisches Grenadier-Garde-Regiment Nr. 12 (armoured infantry)
  7. Salzburgisches Garde-Artillerie-Regiment zu Fuß Nr. 4 (PzH 2000)
  8. Luftabwehrregiment Nr. 6 (MAADS)
  9. Gardefliegerregiment Nr. 6 (AgustaWestland Apache AH.1/Boeing Chinook HC.6/AgustaWestland Lynx Wildcat AH.1)
  10. Pionierregiment Nr. 6 (Engineer Regiment)
  11. Trainregiment Nr. 11 (Support Regiment)
  12. Trainregiment Nr. 12 (Support Regiment)
  13. Fernmelderegiment Nr. 6 (Signals Regiment)

7. Garde-Infanterie Truppendivision


Divisionär: Feldmarschalleutnant Dezső Létay von Nyirjes

  1. Budapester Leib-Grenadier-Garde-Regiment Nr. 1 (airborne infantry)
  2. Székesfehérvárer Leib-Grenadier-Garde-Regiment Nr. 2 (airborne infantry)
  3. Debreczener Leib-Grenadier-Garde-Regiment Nr. 3 (airborne infantry)
  4. Nagyvárader Leib-Grenadier-Garde-Regiment Nr. 4 (airborne infantry)
  5. Szegeder Leib-Grenadier-Garde-Regiment Nr. 5 (airborne infantry)
  6. Szabadkaer Leib-Grenadier-Garde-Regiment Nr. 6 (airborne infantry)
  7. Ungarisches Garde-Artillerie-Regiment zu Fuß Nr. 11 (FH M777)
  8. Garde-Artillerie-Regiment zu Pferde Nr. 23 (LMFRW)
  9. Luftabwehrregiment Nr. 7 (MAADS)
  10. Gardefliegerregiment Nr. 7 (AgustaWestland Apache AH.1/Boeing Chinook HC.6/AgustaWestland Lynx Wildcat AH.1)
  11. Pionierregiment Nr. 7 (Engineer Regiment)
  12. Trainregiment Nr. 13 (Support Regiment)
  13. Trainregiment Nr. 14 (Support Regiment)
  14. Fernmelderegiment Nr. 7 (Signals Regiment)

8. Garde-Infanterie Truppendivision


Divisionär: Feldmarschalleutnant Lajos Hegedüs von Tiszavölgy

  1. Pozsonyer Leib-Grenadier-Garde-Regiment Nr. 7 (armoured infantry)
  2. Kolozsvárer Leib-Grenadier-Garde-Regiment Nr. 8 (armoured infantry)
  3. Székler Leib-Grenadier-Garde-Regiment Nr. 9 (armoured infantry)
  4. Gyulaer Leib-Grenadier-Garde-Regiment Nr. 10 (armoured infantry)
  5. Déser Leib-Grenadier-Garde-Regiment Nr. 11 (armoured infantry)
  6. Veršecz Leib-Grenadier-Garde-Regiment Nr. 12 (armoured infantry)
  7. Ungarisches Garde-Artillerie-Regiment zu Fuß Nr. 12 (PzH 2000)
  8. Luftabwehrregiment Nr. 8 (MAADS)
  9. Gardefliegerregiment Nr. 8 (AgustaWestland Apache AH.1/Boeing Chinook HC.6/AgustaWestland Lynx Wildcat AH.1)
  10. Pionierregiment Nr. 8 (Engineer Regiment)
  11. Trainregiment Nr. 15 (Support Regiment)
  12. Trainregiment Nr. 16 (Support Regiment)
  13. Fernmelderegiment Nr. 8 (Signals Regiment)

9. Garde-Infanterie Truppendivision


Divisionär: Feldmarschalleutnant Géza Wieden Edler von Alpenbach

  1. Garde-Jäger-Regiment Nr. 1 (special forces regiment)
  2. Garde-Jäger-Regiment Nr. 2 (special forces regiment)
  3. Garde-Jäger-Regiment Nr. 3 (air assault)
  4. Garde-Jäger-Regiment Nr. 4 (air assault)
  5. Garde-Jäger-Regiment Nr. 5 (air assault)
  6. Garde-Jäger-Regiment Nr. 6 (air assault)
  7. Vorarlberger Garde-Artillerie-Regiment zu Fuß Nr. 7 (FH M777)
  8. Garde-Artillerie-Regiment zu Pferde Nr. 21 (LMFRW)
  9. Luftabwehrregiment Nr. 9 (MAADS)
  10. Gardefliegerregiment Nr. 9 (AgustaWestland Apache AH.1/Boeing Chinook HC.6/AgustaWestland Lynx Wildcat AH.1)
  11. Pionierregiment Nr. 9 (Engineer Regiment)
  12. Trainregiment Nr. 17 (Support Regiment)
  13. Trainregiment Nr. 18 (Support Regiment)
  14. Fernmelderegiment Nr. 9 (Signals Regiment)

10. Garde-Infanterie Truppendivision


Divisionär: Feldmarschalleutnant Adam Eduard Freiherr Fellner von Feldegg

  1. Garde-Gebirgsschützen-Regiment Nr. 1 (mountain infantry)
  2. Garde-Gebirgsschützen-Regiment Nr. 2 (mountain infantry)
  3. Garde-Gebirgsschützen-Regiment Nr. 3 (mountain infantry)
  4. Garde-Gebirgsschützen-Regiment Nr. 4 (mountain infantry)
  5. Garde-Gebirgsschützen-Regiment Nr. 5 (mountain infantry)
  6. Garde-Gebirgsschützen-Regiment Nr. 6 (mountain infantry)
  7. Tiroler Garde-Artillerie-Regiment zu Fuß Nr. 8 (FH M777)
  8. Luftabwehrregiment Nr. 10 (MAADS)
  9. Gardefliegerregiment Nr. 10 (AgustaWestland Apache AH.1/Boeing Chinook HC.6/AgustaWestland Lynx Wildcat AH.1)
  10. Pionierregiment Nr. 10 (Engineer Regiment)
  11. Trainregiment Nr. 19 (Support Regiment)
  12. Trainregiment Nr. 20 (Support Regiment)
  13. Fernmelderegiment Nr. 10 (Signals Regiment)

11. Garde-Infanterie-Truppendivision


Divisionär: Feldmarschalleutnant Adam Friedrich Freiherr von Lenzendorf

  1. Garde-Füsilier-Regiment Nr. 1 (airborne infantry)
  2. Garde-Füsilier-Regiment Nr. 2 (airborne infantry)
  3. Garde-Füsilier-Regiment Nr. 3 (airborne infantry)
  4. Garde-Füsilier-Regiment Nr. 4 (airborne infantry)
  5. Garde-Füsilier-Regiment Nr. 5 (airborne infantry)
  6. Garde-Füsilier-Regiment Nr. 6 (airborne infantry)
  7. Steirisches Garde-Artillerie-Regiment zu Fuß Nr. 5 (FH M777)
  8. Garde-Artillerie-Regiment zu Pferde Nr. 22 (LMFRW)
  9. Luftabwehrregiment Nr. 11 (MAADS)
  10. Gardefliegerregiment Nr. 11 (AgustaWestland Apache AH.1/Boeing Chinook HC.6/AgustaWestland Lynx Wildcat AH.1)
  11. Pionierregiment Nr. 11 (Engineer Regiment)
  12. Trainregiment Nr. 21 (Support Regiment)
  13. Trainregiment Nr. 22 (Support Regiment)
  14. Fernmelderegiment Nr. 11 (Signals Regiment)

12. Garde-Infanterie-Truppendivision


Divisionär: Feldmarschalleutnant Friedrich Paul Edler von Jungefels

  1. Garde-Füsilier-Regiment Nr. 7 (armoured infantry)
  2. Garde-Füsilier-Regiment Nr. 8 (armoured infantry)
  3. Garde-Füsilier-Regiment Nr. 9 (armoured infantry)
  4. Garde-Füsilier-Regiment Nr. 10 (armoured infantry)
  5. Garde-Füsilier-Regiment Nr. 11 (armoured infantry)
  6. Garde-Füsilier-Regiment Nr. 12 (armoured infantry)
  7. Gradisischer Garde-Artillerie-Regiment zu Fuß Nr. 6 (PzH 2000)
  8. Luftabwehrregiment Nr. 12 (MAADS)
  9. Gardefliegerregiment Nr. 12 (AgustaWestland Apache AH.1/Boeing Chinook HC.6/AgustaWestland Lynx Wildcat AH.1)
  10. Pionierregiment Nr. 12 (Engineer Regiment)
  11. Trainregiment Nr. 23 (Support Regiment)
  12. Trainregiment Nr. 24 (Support Regiment)
  13. Fernmelderegiment Nr. 12 (Signals Regiment)

1. Garde-Kavallerie Truppendivision


Divisionär: Feldmarschalleutnant Gabriel Franz Graf Marenzi von Tagliuno und Talgate

  1. Erste Arcièren Leibgarde (formation reconnaissance)
  2. Königlich galizisches Towarczys-Leibgarde (heavy armour)
  3. K.u. Leibgarde (formation reconnaissance)
  4. Leibgarde-Gendarmerie-Regiment (heavy armour)
  5. Leib-Carabiniers-Regiment (formation reconnaissance)
  6. Trabanten-Leibgarde zu Pferde (heavy armour)
  7. Garde-Artillerie-Regiment zu Pferde Nr. 1 (PzH 2000)
  8. Garde-Artillerie-Regiment zu Pferde Nr. 3 (LMFRW)
  9. Luftabwehrregiment Nr. 13 (MAADS)
  10. Gardefliegerregiment Nr. 13 (AgustaWestland Apache AH.1/Boeing Chinook HC.6/AgustaWestland Lynx Wildcat AH.1)
  11. Pionierregiment Nr. 13 (Engineer Regiment)
  12. Trainregiment Nr. 25 (Support Regiment)
  13. Trainregiment Nr. 26 (Support Regiment)
  14. Fernmelderegiment Nr. 13 (Signals Regiment)

2. Garde-Kavallerie Truppendivision


Divisionär: Feldmarschalleutnant Leopold Geza Prinz von Lobkowitz

  1. Leibgarde zu Pferde Nr. 1 (formation reconnaissance)
  2. Leibgarde zu Pferde Nr. 2 (formation reconnaissance)
  3. Leibgarde zu Pferde Nr. 3 (formation reconnaissance)
  4. Leibgarde zu Pferde Nr. 4 (heavy armour)
  5. Leibgarde zu Pferde Nr. 5 (heavy armour)
  6. Leibgarde zu Pferde Nr. 6 (heavy armour)
  7. Garde-Artillerie-Regiment zu Pferde Nr. 2 (PzH 2000)
  8. Garde-Artillerie-Regiment zu Pferde Nr. 4 (LMFRW)
  9. Luftabwehrregiment Nr. 14 (MAADS)
  10. Gardefliegerregiment Nr. 14 (AgustaWestland Apache AH.1/Boeing Chinook HC.6/AgustaWestland Lynx Wildcat AH.1)
  11. Pionierregiment Nr. 14 (Engineer Regiment)
  12. Trainregiment Nr. 27 (Support Regiment)
  13. Trainregiment Nr. 28 (Support Regiment)
  14. Fernmelderegiment Nr. 14 (Signals Regiment)

3. Garde-Kavallerie Truppendivision


Divisionär: Feldmarschalleutnant Adam Freiherr von Trapp

  1. Budapester Honvéd Leib-Husaren-Regiment Nr. 1 (formation reconnaissance)
  2. Székesfehérvárer Honvéd Leib-Husaren-Regiment Nr. 2 (heavy armour)
  3. Debreczener Honvéd Leib-Husaren-Regiment Nr. 3 (formation reconnaissance)
  4. Szegeder Honvéd Leib-Husaren-Regiment Nr. 4 (heavy armour)
  5. Szabadkaer Honvéd Leib-Husaren-Regiment Nr. 5 (formation reconnaissance)
  6. Kassaer Honvéd Leib-Husaren-Regiment Nr. 6 (heavy armour)
  7. Garde-Artillerie-Regiment zu Pferde Nr. 5 (PzH 2000)
  8. Garde-Artillerie-Regiment zu Pferde Nr. 7 (LMFRW)
  9. Luftabwehrregiment Nr. 15 (MAADS)
  10. Gardefliegerregiment Nr. 15 (AgustaWestland Apache AH.1/Boeing Chinook HC.6/AgustaWestland Lynx Wildcat AH.1)
  11. Pionierregiment Nr. 15 (Engineer Regiment)
  12. Trainregiment Nr. 29 (Support Regiment)
  13. Trainregiment Nr. 30 (Support Regiment)
  14. Fernmelderegiment Nr. 15 (Signals Regiment)

4. Garde-Kavallerie Truppendivision


Divisionär: Feldmarschalleutnant Franz Georg Erzherzog von Österreich

  1. Zalaegerszeger Honvéd Leib-Husaren-Regiment Nr. 7 (formation reconnaissance)
  2. Pápaer Honvéd Leib-Husaren-Regiment Nr. 8 (heavy armour)
  3. Pécser Honvéd Leib-Husaren-Regiment Nr. 9 (formation reconnaissance)
  4. Maros-Vásárhelyer Honvéd Leib-Husaren-Regiment Nr. 10 (heavy armour)
  5. Varazdiner Honvéd Leib-Husaren-Regiment Nr. 11 (formation reconnaissance)
  6. Székler Honvéd Leib-Husaren-Regiment Nr. 12 (heavy armour)
  7. Garde-Artillerie-Regiment zu Pferde Nr. 6 (PzH 2000)
  8. Garde-Artillerie-Regiment zu Pferde Nr. 8 (LMFRW)
  9. Luftabwehrregiment Nr. 16 (MAADS)
  10. Gardefliegerregiment Nr. 16 (AgustaWestland Apache AH.1/Boeing Chinook HC.6/AgustaWestland Lynx Wildcat AH.1)
  11. Pionierregiment Nr. 16 (Engineer Regiment)
  12. Trainregiment Nr. 31 (Support Regiment)
  13. Trainregiment Nr. 32 (Support Regiment)
  14. Fernmelderegiment Nr. 16 (Signals Regiment)

5. Garde-Kavallerie Truppendivision


Divisionär: Feldmarschalleutnant Géza Freiherr Lukachich von Somorja

  1. Garde-Dragoner-Regiment Nr. 1 (formation reconnaissance)
  2. Garde-Dragoner-Regiment Nr. 2 (heavy armour)
  3. Garde-Dragoner-Regiment Nr. 3 (formation reconnaissance)
  4. Garde-Dragoner-Regiment Nr. 4 (heavy armour)
  5. Garde-Dragoner-Regiment Nr. 5 (formation reconnaissance)
  6. Garde-Dragoner-Regiment Nr. 6 (heavy armour)
  7. Garde-Artillerie-Regiment zu Pferde Nr. 9 (PzH 2000)
  8. Garde-Artillerie-Regiment zu Pferde Nr. 11 (LMFRW)
  9. Luftabwehrregiment Nr. 17 (MAADS)
  10. Gardefliegerregiment Nr. 17 (AgustaWestland Apache AH.1/Boeing Chinook HC.6/AgustaWestland Lynx Wildcat AH.1)
  11. Pionierregiment Nr. 17 (Engineer Regiment)
  12. Trainregiment Nr. 33 (Support Regiment)
  13. Trainregiment Nr. 34 (Support Regiment)
  14. Fernmelderegiment Nr. 17 (Signals Regiment)

6. Garde-Kavallerie Truppendivision


Divisionär: Feldmarschalleutnant Michail Ritter von Puchalski

  1. Garde-Ulanen-Regiment Nr. 1 (heavy armour)
  2. Garde-Ulanen-Regiment Nr. 2 (formation reconnaissance)
  3. Garde-Ulanen-Regiment Nr. 3 (heavy armour)
  4. Garde-Ulanen-Regiment Nr. 4 (formation reconnaissance)
  5. Garde-Ulanen-Regiment Nr. 5 (heavy armour)
  6. Garde-Ulanen-Regiment Nr. 6 (formation reconnaissance)
  7. Garde-Artillerie-Regiment zu Pferde Nr. 10 (PzH 2000)
  8. Garde-Artillerie-Regiment zu Pferde Nr. 12 (LMFRW)
  9. Luftabwehrregiment Nr. 18 (MAADS)
  10. Gardefliegerregiment Nr. 18 (AgustaWestland Apache AH.1/Boeing Chinook HC.6/AgustaWestland Lynx Wildcat AH.1)
  11. Pionierregiment Nr. 18 (Engineer Regiment)
  12. Trainregiment Nr. 35 (Support Regiment)
  13. Trainregiment Nr. 36 (Support Regiment)
  14. Fernmelderegiment Nr. 18 (Signals Regiment)

7. Garde-Kavallerie Truppendivision


Divisionär: Feldmarschalleutnant Friedrike Wilhelmina Prinzessin zu Lobkowitz

  1. Leib-Garde-Kürassier-Regiment Nr. 1 (heavy armour)
  2. Leib-Garde-Kürassier-Regiment Nr. 2 (heavy armour)
  3. Leib-Garde-Kürassier-Regiment Nr. 3 (heavy armour)
  4. Garde-Grenadier-Regiment zu Pferde Nr. 1 (armoured infantry)
  5. Garde-Grenadier-Regiment zu Pferde Nr. 2 (armoured infantry)
  6. Garde-Grenadier-Regiment zu Pferde Nr. 3 (armoured infantry)
  7. Garde-Artillerie-Regiment zu Pferde Nr. 13 (PzH 2000)
  8. Garde-Artillerie-Regiment zu Pferde Nr. 15 (LMFRW)
  9. Luftabwehrregiment Nr. 19 (MAADS)
  10. Gardefliegerregiment Nr. 19 (AgustaWestland Apache AH.1/Boeing Chinook HC.6/AgustaWestland Lynx Wildcat AH.1)
  11. Pionierregiment Nr. 19 (Engineer Regiment)
  12. Trainregiment Nr. 37 (Support Regiment)
  13. Trainregiment Nr. 38 (Support Regiment)
  14. Fernmelderegiment Nr. 19 (Signals Regiment)

8. Garde-Kavallerie Truppendivision


Divisionär: Feldmarschalleutnant Zdenko Vinzenz Prinz von Lobkowitz

  1. Leib-Garde-Kürassier-Regiment Nr. 4 (heavy armour)
  2. Leib-Garde-Kürassier-Regiment Nr. 5 (heavy armour)
  3. Leib-Garde-Kürassier-Regiment Nr. 6 (heavy armour)
  4. Garde-Grenadier-Regiment zu Pferde Nr. 4 (armoured infantry)
  5. Garde-Grenadier-Regiment zu Pferde Nr. 5 (armoured infantry)
  6. Garde-Grenadier-Regiment zu Pferde Nr. 6 (armoured infantry)
  7. Garde-Artillerie-Regiment zu Pferde Nr. 14 (PzH 2000)
  8. Garde-Artillerie-Regiment zu Pferde Nr. 16 (LMFRW)
  9. Luftabwehrregiment Nr. 20 (MAADS)
  10. Gardefliegerregiment Nr. 20 (AgustaWestland Apache AH.1/Boeing Chinook HC.6/AgustaWestland Lynx Wildcat AH.1)
  11. Pionierregiment Nr. 20 (Engineer Regiment)
  12. Trainregiment Nr. 39 (Support Regiment)
  13. Trainregiment Nr. 40 (Support Regiment)
  14. Fernmelderegiment Nr. 20 (Signals Regiment)

9. Garde-Kavallerie Truppendivision


Divisionär: Feldmarschalleutnant Franz Cajetan Graf von Attems-Heiligenkreuz

  1. Soproner Honvéd Leib-Husaren-Regiment Nr. 13 (formation reconnaissance)
  2. Veršecz Honvéd Leib-Husaren-Regiment Nr. 14 (heavy armour)
  3. Lugoser Honvéd Leib-Husaren-Regiment Nr. 15 (formation reconnaissance)
  4. Miscolczer Honvéd Leib-Husaren-Regiment Nr. 16 (heavy armour)
  5. Szatmárer Honvéd Leib-Husaren-Regiment Nr. 17 (formation reconnaissance)
  6. Nyitraer Honvéd Leib-Husaren-Regiment Nr. 18 (heavy armour)
  7. Garde-Artillerie-Regiment zu Pferde Nr. 17 (PzH 2000)
  8. Garde-Artillerie-Regiment zu Pferde Nr. 19 (LMFRW)
  9. Luftabwehrregiment Nr. 21 (MAADS)
  10. Gardefliegerregiment Nr. 21 (AgustaWestland Apache AH.1/Boeing Chinook HC.6/AgustaWestland Lynx Wildcat AH.1)
  11. Pionierregiment Nr. 21 (Engineer Regiment)
  12. Trainregiment Nr. 41 (Support Regiment)
  13. Trainregiment Nr. 42 (Support Regiment)
  14. Fernmelderegiment Nr. 21 (Signals Regiment)

10. Garde-Kavallerie Truppendivision


Divisionär: Feldmarschalleutnant Árpád Freiherr Tahy von Tahvár

  1. Trencséner Honvéd Leib-Husaren-Regiment Nr. 19 (formation reconnaissance)
  2. Beszterczebányaer Honvéd Leib-Husaren-Regiment Nr. 20 (heavy armour)
  3. Székesfehérvárer Honvéd Leib-Husaren-Regiment Nr. 21 (formation reconnaissance)
  4. Pécser Honvéd Leib-Husaren-Regiment Nr. 22 (heavy armour)
  5. Nagykanizsaer Honvéd Leib-Husaren-Regiment Nr. 23 (formation reconnaissance)
  6. Veszprémer Honvéd Leib-Husaren-Regiment Nr. 24 (heavy armour)
  7. Garde-Artillerie-Regiment zu Pferde Nr. 18 (PzH 2000)
  8. Garde-Artillerie-Regiment zu Pferde Nr. 20 (LMFRW)
  9. Luftabwehrregiment Nr. 22 (MAADS)
  10. Gardefliegerregiment Nr. 22 (AgustaWestland Apache AH.1/Boeing Chinook HC.6/AgustaWestland Lynx Wildcat AH.1)
  11. Pionierregiment Nr. 22 (Engineer Regiment)
  12. Trainregiment Nr. 43 (Support Regiment)
  13. Trainregiment Nr. 44 (Support Regiment)
  14. Fernmelderegiment Nr. 22 (Signals Regiment)
Last edited by Austria-Bohemia-Hungary on Sat Mar 16, 2019 7:32 am, edited 38 times in total.

User avatar
Austria-Bohemia-Hungary
Powerbroker
 
Posts: 9325
Founded: Jun 28, 2011
Civil Rights Lovefest

The Imperial and Royal Infantry

Postby Austria-Bohemia-Hungary » Fri May 10, 2013 7:12 am

Liste der Großverbände der k.u.k. Armee - Infanterie
Image


1. Infanterie Truppendivision


Divisionär: Feldmarschalleutnant Andreas Anton Graf O’Reilly von Ballinglough

  1. Schlesisches Infanterie-Regiment „Kaiser“ Nr. 1 (heavy armour)
  2. Mährisches Infanterie-Regiment „Erzherzog Karl“ Nr. 3 (heavy armour)
  3. Niederösterreichisches Infanterie-Regiment „Hoch- und Deutschmeister“ Nr. 4 (heavy armour)
  4. Kärntnerisches Infanterie-Regiment „Kaiser Karl I.“ Nr. 6 (armoured infantry)
  5. Kärntnerisches Infanterie-Regiment „Graf von Khevenhüller“ Nr. 7 (armoured infantry)
  6. Mährisches Infanterie-Regiment „Erzherzog Ferdinand“ Nr. 8 (armoured infantry)
  7. Feldartillerieregiment Nr. 1 (PzH 2000)
  8. Reitende Artillerieregiment Nr. 29 (LMFRW)
  9. Luftabwehrregiment Nr. 23 (MAADS)
  10. Heeresfliegerregiment Nr. 1 (AgustaWestland Apache AH.1/Boeing Chinook HC.6/AgustaWestland Lynx Wildcat AH.1)
  11. Pionierregiment Nr. 23 (Engineer Regiment)
  12. Trainregiment Nr. 45 (Support Regiment)
  13. Trainregiment Nr. 46 (Support Regiment)
  14. Fernmelderegiment Nr. 23 (Signals Regiment)

2. Infanterie Truppendivision


Divisionär: Feldmarschalleutnant Joseph Nepomuk Ferdinand Graf Vetter von der Lilie

  1. Galizisches Infanterie-Regiment „Graf Clerfait“ Nr. 9 (armoured infantry)
  2. Galizisches Infanterie-Regiment „Victoria II. Königin von Großbritannien und Nordirland“ Nr. 10 (armoured infantry)
  3. Galizisches Infanterie-Regiment „Jung-Starhemberg“ Nr. 13 (armoured infantry)
  4. Oberösterreichisches Infanterie-Regiment „Graf Salm-Salm“ Nr. 14 (armoured infantry)
  5. Galizisches Infanterie-Regiment „Richter von Binnental“ Nr. 15 (armoured infantry)
  6. Ungarisch-Kroatisches Infanterie-Regiment „Graf Kinsky“ Nr. 16 (armoured infantry)
  7. Feldartillerieregiment Nr. 2 (PzH 2000)
  8. Reitende Artillerieregiment Nr. 30 (LMFRW)
  9. Luftabwehrregiment Nr. 24 (MAADS)
  10. Heeresfliegerregiment Nr. 2 (AgustaWestland Apache AH.1/Boeing Chinook HC.6/AgustaWestland Lynx Wildcat AH.1)
  11. Pionierregiment Nr. 24 (Engineer Regiment)
  12. Trainregiment Nr. 47 (Support Regiment)
  13. Trainregiment Nr. 48 (Support Regiment)
  14. Fernmelderegiment Nr. 24 (Signals Regiment)

3. Infanterie Truppendivision


Divisionär: Feldmarschalleutnant József Meskó Freiherr von Felsö-Kubiny

  1. Ungarisches Infanterie-Regiment „Johann Großherzog von Luxemburg, Herzog von Nassau“ Nr. 2 (heavy armour)
  2. Ungarisches Infanterie-Regiment „Wilhelm Alexander, König der Niederlande“ Nr. 5 (heavy armour)
  3. Ungarisches Infanterie-Regiment „Graf Rothkirch“ Nr. 12 (armoured infantry)
  4. Ungarisches Infanterie-Regiment „Erzherzogin Johanna Ludovica“ Nr. 19 (armoured infantry)
  5. Ungarisches Infanterie-Regiment „Markgraf von Baden“ Nr. 23 (armoured infantry)
  6. Ungarisches Infanterie-Regiment „Edler von Pokorny“ Nr. 25 (armoured infantry)
  7. Feldartillerieregiment Nr. 3 (PzH 2000)
  8. Reitende Artillerieregiment Nr. 31 (LMFRW)
  9. Luftabwehrregiment Nr. 25 (MAADS)
  10. Heeresfliegerregiment Nr. 3 (AgustaWestland Apache AH.1/Boeing Chinook HC.6/AgustaWestland Lynx Wildcat AH.1)
  11. Pionierregiment Nr. 25 (Engineer Regiment)
  12. Trainregiment Nr. 49 (Support Regiment)
  13. Trainregiment Nr. 50 (Support Regiment)
  14. Fernmelderegiment Nr. 25 (Signals Regiment)

4. Infanterie Truppendivision


Divisionär: Feldmarschalleutnant Gustav Adolf Prinz von Wasa

  1. Ungarisches Infanterie-Regiment „Gräfin Erdődy de Monyorókerék“ Nr. 26 (armoured infantry)
  2. Ungarisches Infanterie-Regiment „Freiherr von Laudon“ Nr. 29 (armoured infantry)
  3. Ungarisches Infanterie-Regiment „Prinz Eszterházy de Galántha“ Nr. 31 (armoured infantry)
  4. Ungarisches Infanterie-Regiment „Kaiserin und Königin Maria Theresia“ Nr. 32 (armoured infantry)
  5. Ungarisches Infanterie-Regiment „Kaiser Leopold II.“ Nr. 33 (armoured infantry)
  6. Ungarisches Infanterie-Regiment „Friedrich VI. Karlsland Kaiser und König von Preußen“ Nr. 34 (armoured infantry)
  7. Feldartillerieregiment Nr. 4 (PzH 2000)
  8. Luftabwehrregiment Nr. 26 (MAADS)
  9. Heeresfliegerregiment Nr. 4 (AgustaWestland Apache AH.1/Boeing Chinook HC.6/AgustaWestland Lynx Wildcat AH.1)
  10. Pionierregiment Nr. 26 (Engineer Regiment)
  11. Trainregiment Nr. 51 (Support Regiment)
  12. Trainregiment Nr. 52 (Support Regiment)
  13. Fernmelderegiment Nr. 26 (Signals Regiment)

5. Infanterie Truppendivision


Divisionär: Feldmarschalleutnant Anton Ritter von Krobatin

  1. Krainerisches Infanterie-Regiment „Prinz von Hohenlohe“ Nr. 17 (light infantry)
  2. Böhmisches Infanterie-Regiment „Erzherzogin Ilona“ Nr. 18 (light infantry)
  3. Galizisches Infanterie-Regiment „Erzherzog Arafinwë“ Nr. 20 (light infantry)
  4. Böhmisches Infanterie-Regiment „Graf von Abensperg und Traun“ Nr. 21 (light infantry)
  5. Dalmatinisches Infanterie-Regiment „Graf von Lacy“ Nr. 22 (light infantry)
  6. Galizisch-Bukowinisches Infanterie-Regiment „Boroëvić von Bojna“ Nr. 24 (light infantry)
  7. Feldartillerieregiment Nr. 5 (PzH 2000)
  8. Luftabwehrregiment Nr. 27 (MAADS)
  9. Heeresfliegerregiment Nr. 5 (AgustaWestland Apache AH.1/Boeing Chinook HC.6/AgustaWestland Lynx Wildcat AH.1)
  10. Pionierregiment Nr. 27 (Engineer Regiment)
  11. Trainregiment Nr. 53 (Support Regiment)
  12. Trainregiment Nr. 54 (Support Regiment)
  13. Fernmelderegiment Nr. 27 (Signals Regiment)

6. Infanterie Truppendivision


Divisionär: Feldmarschalleutnant Franz Augustin Dominik Graf von Wenckheim

  1. Steirisches Infanterie-Regiment „Freiherr von Fröhlich“ Nr. 27 (light infantry)
  2. Böhmisches Infanterie-Regiment „Generalissimus Fürst und Reichsgraf Suworow, Graf von Rymnik, Prinz von Italien“ Nr. 28 (light infantry)
  3. Galizisches Infanterie-Regiment „Fürst de Ligne“ Nr. 30 (light infantry)
  4. Böhmisches Infanterie-Regiment „Freiherr von Sterneck“ Nr. 35 (light infantry)
  5. Böhmisches Infanterie-Regiment „Reichsgraf Browne“ Nr. 36 (light infantry)
  6. Galizisches Infanterie-Regiment „Rítter von Pino“ Nr. 40 (light infantry)
  7. Feldartillerieregiment Nr. 6 (Autokanone Ondava)
  8. Luftabwehrregiment Nr. 28 (MAADS)
  9. Heeresfliegerregiment Nr. 6 (AgustaWestland Apache AH.1/Boeing Chinook HC.6/AgustaWestland Lynx Wildcat AH.1)
  10. Pionierregiment Nr. 28 (Engineer Regiment)
  11. Trainregiment Nr. 55 (Support Regiment)
  12. Trainregiment Nr. 56 (Support Regiment)
  13. Fernmelderegiment Nr. 28 (Signals Regiment)

7. Infanterie Truppendivision


Divisionär: Feldmarschalleutnant Alexander Leopold Fürst Eszterházy de Galántha

  1. Ungarisches Infanterie-Regiment „Erzherzog Joseph“ Nr. 37 (armoured infantry)
  2. Ungarisches Infanterie-Regiment „Philipp VI. König von Spanien“ Nr. 38 (armoured infantry)
  3. Ungarisches Infanterie-Regiment „Graf Wallis von Karighmain“ Nr. 39 (armoured infantry)
  4. Bukowinisches Infanterie-Regiment „Erzherzog Eugen“ Nr. 41 (armoured infantry)
  5. Böhmisches Infanterie-Regiment „Herzog von Wellington, Fürst von Waterloo“ Nr. 42 (armoured infantry)
  6. Ungarisches Infanterie-Regiment „Freiherr Sarkotić von Lovćen“ Nr. 43 (armoured infantry)
  7. Feldartillerieregiment Nr. 7 (PzH 2000)
  8. Luftabwehrregiment Nr. 29 (MAADS)
  9. Heeresfliegerregiment Nr. 7 (AgustaWestland Apache AH.1/Boeing Chinook HC.6/AgustaWestland Lynx Wildcat AH.1)
  10. Pionierregiment Nr. 29 (Engineer Regiment)
  11. Trainregiment Nr. 57 (Support Regiment)
  12. Trainregiment Nr. 58 (Support Regiment)
  13. Fernmelderegiment Nr. 29 (Signals Regiment)

8. Infanterie Truppendivision


Divisionär: Feldmarschalleutnant Béla Antal Freiherr Vajna de Páva

  1. Ungarisches Infanterie-Regiment „Erzherzog Albrecht“ Nr. 44 (armoured infantry)
  2. Ungarisches Infanterie-Regiment „Fürst Eszterházy de Galántha“ Nr. 46 (armoured infantry)
  3. Ungarisches Infanterie-Regiment „Freiherr Rohr von Denta“ Nr. 48 (armoured infantry)
  4. Niederösterreichisches Infanterie-Regiment „Freiherr von Heß“ Nr. 49 (armoured infantry)
  5. Ungarisches Infanterie-Regiment „Kaiser Karl I. Heiliger Römischer Kaiser“ Nr. 50 (armoured infantry)
  6. Ungarisches Infanterie-Regiment „Freiherr Splényi von Miháldy“ Nr. 51 (armoured infantry)
  7. Feldartillerieregiment Nr. 8 (PzH 2000)
  8. Luftabwehrregiment Nr. 30 (MAADS)
  9. Heeresfliegerregiment Nr. 8 (AgustaWestland Apache AH.1/Boeing Chinook HC.6/AgustaWestland Lynx Wildcat AH.1)
  10. Pionierregiment Nr. 30 (Engineer Regiment)
  11. Trainregiment Nr. 59 (Support Regiment)
  12. Trainregiment Nr. 60 (Support Regiment)
  13. Fernmelderegiment Nr. 30 (Signals Regiment)

9. Infanterie Truppendivision


Divisionär: Feldmarschalleutnant Klaudius Friedrich Roßmann von Roßenberg

  1. Galizisches Infanterie-Regiment „Erzherzog Joseph Ferdinand“ Nr. 45 (light infantry)
  2. Steirisches Infanterie-Regiment „Graf von Beck-Rzikowsky“ Nr. 47 (light infantry)
  3. Ungarisches Infanterie-Regiment „Erzherzog Friedrich“ Nr. 52 (light infantry)
  4. Ungarisch-Kroatisches Infanterie-Regiment „Dankl“ Nr. 53 (light infantry)
  5. Mährisches Infanterie-Regiment „Alt-Starhemberg“ Nr. 54 (light infantry)
  6. Ungarisches Infanterie-Regiment „Fürst von Batthyányi“ Nr. 55 (light infantry)
  7. Feldartillerieregiment Nr. 9 (PzH 2000)
  8. Luftabwehrregiment Nr. 31 (MAADS)
  9. Heeresfliegerregiment Nr. 9 (AgustaWestland Apache AH.1/Boeing Chinook HC.6/AgustaWestland Lynx Wildcat AH.1)
  10. Pionierregiment Nr. 31 (Engineer Regiment)
  11. Trainregiment Nr. 61 (Support Regiment)
  12. Trainregiment Nr. 62 (Support Regiment)
  13. Fernmelderegiment Nr. 31 (Signals Regiment)

10. Infanterie Truppendivision


Divisionär: Feldmarschalleutnant Franz Christoph Maria Freiherr von Fröhlich

  1. Galizisches Infanterie-Regiment „Graf Daun“ Nr. 56 (armoured infantry)
  2. Galizisches Infanterie-Regiment „Prinz Sachsen-Coburg-Saalfeld“ Nr. 57 (armoured infantry)
  3. Galizisches Infanterie-Regiment „Erzherzog Ludwig Salvator“ Nr. 58 (armoured infantry)
  4. Salzburgisch-Oberösterreichisches Infanterie-Regiment „Erzherzog Rainer“ Nr. 59 (armoured infantry)
  5. Peterwardeiner Infanterie-Regiment „Edler von Appel“ Nr. 70 (armoured infantry)
  6. Böhmisches Infanterie-Regiment „Ritter von Auffenberg“ Nr. 75 (armoured infantry)
  7. Feldartillerieregiment Nr. 10 (PzH 2000)
  8. Luftabwehrregiment Nr. 32 (MAADS)
  9. Heeresfliegerregiment Nr. 10 (AgustaWestland Apache AH.1/Boeing Chinook HC.6/AgustaWestland Lynx Wildcat AH.1)
  10. Pionierregiment Nr. 32 (Engineer Regiment)
  11. Trainregiment Nr. 63 (Support Regiment)
  12. Trainregiment Nr. 64 (Support Regiment)
  13. Fernmelderegiment Nr. 32 (Signals Regiment)

11. Infanterie Truppendivision


Divisionär: Feldmarschalleutnant Alexandra Maria Roßmann von Roßenberg

  1. Ungarisches Infanterie-Regiment „Prinz von Wasa“ Nr. 60 (light infantry)
  2. Ungarisches Infanterie-Regiment „Ritter von Frank“ Nr. 61 (light infantry)
  3. Ungarisches Infanterie-Regiment „Graf Forgács“ Nr. 62 (light infantry)
  4. Ungarisches Infanterie-Regiment „Freiherr von Pitreich“ Nr. 63 (light infantry)
  5. Ungarisches Infanterie-Regiment „Erzherzog Eduard Karl“ Nr. 64 (light infantry)
  6. Ungarisches Infanterie-Regiment „Erzherzog Ludwig Viktor“ Nr. 65 (light infantry)
  7. Feldartillerieregiment Nr. 11 (Autokanone Ondava)
  8. Luftabwehrregiment Nr. 33 (MAADS)
  9. Heeresfliegerregiment Nr. 11 (AgustaWestland Apache AH.1/Boeing Chinook HC.6/AgustaWestland Lynx Wildcat AH.1)
  10. Pionierregiment Nr. 33 (Engineer Regiment)
  11. Trainregiment Nr. 65 (Support Regiment)
  12. Trainregiment Nr. 66 (Support Regiment)
  13. Fernmelderegiment Nr. 33 (Signals Regiment)

12. Infanterie Truppendivision


Divisionär: Feldmarschalleutnant Ignaz Albert Graf Gyulai von Máros-Neméth und Nádaska

  1. Ungarisches Infanterie-Regiment „Erzherzog Peter Ferdinand“ Nr. 66 (light infantry)
  2. Ungarisches Infanterie-Regiment „Freiherr Kray“ Nr. 67 (light infantry)
  3. Ungarisches Infanterie-Regiment „Freiherr von Reicher“ Nr. 68 (light infantry)
  4. Ungarisches Infanterie-Regiment „Freiherr Trollmann von Lovčenberg“ Nr. 69 (light infantry)
  5. Ungarisches Infanterie-Regiment „Galgótzy“ Nr. 71 (light infantry)
  6. Ungarisches Infanterie-Regiment „Freiherr von David“ Nr. 72 (light infantry)
  7. Feldartillerieregiment Nr. 12 (Autokanone Ondava)
  8. Luftabwehrregiment Nr. 34 (MAADS)
  9. Heeresfliegerregiment Nr. 12 (AgustaWestland Apache AH.1/Boeing Chinook HC.6/AgustaWestland Lynx Wildcat AH.1)
  10. Pionierregiment Nr. 34 (Engineer Regiment)
  11. Trainregiment Nr. 67 (Support Regiment)
  12. Trainregiment Nr. 68 (Support Regiment)
  13. Fernmelderegiment Nr. 34 (Signals Regiment)

13. Infanterie Truppendivision


Divisionär: Feldmarschalleutnant Johann Wenzel Ernst Reichsfürst von Starhemberg

  1. Ungarisches Infanterie-Regiment „Freiherr von Salis-Soglio“ Nr. 76 (armoured infantry)
  2. Galizisches Infanterie-Regiment „Philipp Herzog von Württemberg“ Nr. 77 (armoured infantry)
  3. Ungarisch-Slavonisches Infanterie-Regiment „Gerba“ Nr. 78 (armoured infantry)
  4. Otočaner Infanterie-Regiment „Graf Jelačić von Bužim“ Nr. 79 (armoured infantry)
  5. Galizisches Infanterie-Regiment „Freytag von Loringhoven“ Nr. 80 (light infantry)
  6. Mährisches Infanterie-Regiment „Freiherr von Waldstätten“ Nr. 81 (light infantry)
  7. Feldartillerieregiment Nr. 13 (PzH 2000)
  8. Luftabwehrregiment Nr. 35 (MAADS)
  9. Heeresfliegerregiment Nr. 13 (AgustaWestland Apache AH.1/Boeing Chinook HC.6/AgustaWestland Lynx Wildcat AH.1)
  10. Pionierregiment Nr. 35 (Engineer Regiment)
  11. Trainregiment Nr. 69 (Support Regiment)
  12. Trainregiment Nr. 70 (Support Regiment)
  13. Fernmelderegiment Nr. 35 (Signals Regiment)

14. Infanterie Truppendivision


Divisionär: Feldmarschalleutnant Peter Franz Graf von Guasco de Clavières

  1. Ungarisches Infanterie-Regiment „Freiherr von Schwitzer“ Nr. 82 (armoured infantry)
  2. Ungarisches Infanterie-Regiment „Freiherr von Schikofsky“ Nr. 83 (armoured infantry)
  3. Niederösterreichisches Infanterie-Regiment „Freiherr von Bolfras“ Nr. 84 (armoured infantry)
  4. Ungarisches Infanterie-Regiment „von Gaudernak“ Nr. 85 (armoured infantry)
  5. Ungarisches Infanterie-Regiment „Freiherr von Steninger“ Nr. 86 (armoured infantry)
  6. Steirisches Infanterie-Regiment „Freiherr von Succovaty“ Nr. 87 (armoured infantry)
  7. Feldartillerieregiment Nr. 14 (PzH 2000)
  8. Luftabwehrregiment Nr. 36 (MAADS)
  9. Heeresfliegerregiment Nr. 14 (AgustaWestland Apache AH.1/Boeing Chinook HC.6/AgustaWestland Lynx Wildcat AH.1)
  10. Pionierregiment Nr. 36 (Engineer Regiment)
  11. Trainregiment Nr. 71 (Support Regiment)
  12. Trainregiment Nr. 72 (Support Regiment)
  13. Fernmelderegiment Nr. 36 (Signals Regiment)

15. Infanterie Truppendivision


Divisionär: Feldmarschalleutnant Johann Joseph Frimont Fürst von Antrodocco, Graf von Palota

  1. Böhmisches Infanterie-Regiment „Edler von Treuendorf“ Nr. 88 (light infantry)
  2. Galizisches Infanterie-Regiment „Freiherr von Albori“ Nr. 89 (light infantry)
  3. Galizisches Infanterie-Regiment „Edler von Horsetzky“ Nr. 90 (light infantry)
  4. Böhmisches Infanterie-Regiment „Freiherr von Czibulka“ Nr. 91 (light infantry)
  5. Böhmisches Infanterie-Regiment „Edler von Hortstein“ Nr. 92 (light infantry)
  6. Mährisches Infanterie-Regiment „Brunswick Freiherr von Korompa“ Nr. 93 (light infantry)
  7. Feldartillerieregiment Nr. 15 (Autokanone Ondava)
  8. Luftabwehrregiment Nr. 37 (MAADS)
  9. Heeresfliegerregiment Nr. 15 (AgustaWestland Apache AH.1/Boeing Chinook HC.6/AgustaWestland Lynx Wildcat AH.1)
  10. Pionierregiment Nr. 37 (Engineer Regiment)
  11. Trainregiment Nr. 73 (Support Regiment)
  12. Trainregiment Nr. 74 (Support Regiment)
  13. Fernmelderegiment Nr. 37 (Signals Regiment)

16. Infanterie Truppendivision


Divisionär: Feldmarschalleutnant Johann Graf Haller von Hallerstein

  1. Böhmisches Infanterie-Regiment „Freiherr von Koller“ Nr. 94 (light infantry)
  2. Galizisches Infanterie-Regiment „von Kövess“ Nr. 95 (light infantry)
  3. Ungarisch-Kroatisches Infanterie-Regiment „Freiherr von Blumenthal“ Nr. 96 (light infantry)
  4. Küstenländisch-Krainerisches Infanterie-Regiment „von Waldstätten“ Nr. 97 (light infantry)
  5. Böhmisches Infanterie-Regiment „von Rummer“ Nr. 98 (light infantry)
  6. Mährisches Infanterie-Regiment „Freiherr von Drathschmidt“ Nr. 99 (light infantry)
  7. Feldartillerieregiment Nr. 16 (Autokanone Ondava)
  8. Luftabwehrregiment Nr. 38 (MAADS)
  9. Heeresfliegerregiment Nr. 16 (AgustaWestland Apache AH.1/Boeing Chinook HC.6/AgustaWestland Lynx Wildcat AH.1)
  10. Pionierregiment Nr. 38 (Engineer Regiment)
  11. Trainregiment Nr. 75 (Support Regiment)
  12. Trainregiment Nr. 76 (Support Regiment)
  13. Fernmelderegiment Nr. 38 (Signals Regiment)

17. Infanterie Truppendivision


Divisionär: Feldmarschalleutnant Leopold Freiherr Kray von Krajova und Topola

  1. Schlesisch-Mährisches Infanterie-Regiment „von Steinsberg“ Nr. 100 (light infantry)
  2. Ungarisches Infanterie-Regiment „Freiherr von Felsö-Kubiny“ Nr. 101 (light infantry)
  3. Böhmisches Infanterie-Regiment „Freiherr Stöger-Steiner von Steinstätten“ Nr. 102 (light infantry)
  4. Mährisches Infanterie-Regiment „von Bronckhorst“ Nr. 103 (light infantry)
  5. Ungarisches Infanterie-Regiment „Graf Csáky von Keresztszég“ Nr. 104 (light infantry)
  6. Niederösterreichisches Infanterie-Regiment „von Kavanagh“ Nr. 105 (light infantry)
  7. Feldartillerieregiment Nr. 17 (Autokanone Ondava)
  8. Luftabwehrregiment Nr. 39 (MAADS)
  9. Heeresfliegerregiment Nr. 17 (AgustaWestland Apache AH.1/Boeing Chinook HC.6/AgustaWestland Lynx Wildcat AH.1)
  10. Pionierregiment Nr. 39 (Engineer Regiment)
  11. Trainregiment Nr. 77 (Support Regiment)
  12. Trainregiment Nr. 78 (Support Regiment)
  13. Fernmelderegiment Nr. 39 (Signals Regiment)

18. Infanterie Truppendivision


Divisionär: Feldmarschalleutnant Joesph Freiherr Eisler von Eisenhort

  1. Böhmisches Feldjägerregiment Nr. 1 (light infantry)
  2. Böhmisches Feldjägerregiment Nr. 2 (light infantry)
  3. Niederösterreichisches Feldjägerregiment Nr. 3 (light infantry)
  4. Galizisches Feldjägerregiment Nr. 4 (light infantry)
  5. Mährisch-Schlesisches Feldjägerregiment Nr. 5 (light infantry)
  6. Böhmisches Feldjägerregiment Nr. 6 (light infantry)
  7. Feldartillerieregiment Nr. 18 (Autokanone Ondava)
  8. Luftabwehrregiment Nr. 40 (MAADS)
  9. Heeresfliegerregiment Nr. 18 (AgustaWestland Apache AH.1/Boeing Chinook HC.6/AgustaWestland Lynx Wildcat AH.1)
  10. Pionierregiment Nr. 40 (Engineer Regiment)
  11. Trainregiment Nr. 79 (Support Regiment)
  12. Trainregiment Nr. 80 (Support Regiment)
  13. Fernmelderegiment Nr. 40 (Signals Regiment)

19. Infanterie Truppendivision


Divisionär: Feldmarschalleutnant Ferdinand Alexander Graf Károlyi von Nagykároly

  1. Krainerisches Feldjägerregiment Nr. 7 (light infantry)
  2. Kärtnerisches Feldjägerregiment Nr. 8 (light infantry)
  3. Steirisches Feldjägerregiment Nr. 9 (light infantry)
  4. Niederösterreichisches Feldjägerregiment „Kopal“ Nr. 10 (light infantry)
  5. Ungarisches Feldjägerregiment Nr. 11 (light infantry)
  6. Böhmisches Feldjägerregiment Nr. 12 (light infantry)
  7. Feldartillerieregiment Nr. 19 (Autokanone Ondava)
  8. Luftabwehrregiment Nr. 41 (MAADS)
  9. Heeresfliegerregiment Nr. 19 (AgustaWestland Apache AH.1/Boeing Chinook HC.3/AgustaWestland Lynx Wildcat AH.1)
  10. Pionierregiment Nr. 41 (Engineer Regiment)
  11. Trainregiment Nr. 81 (Support Regiment)
  12. Trainregiment Nr. 82 (Support Regiment)
  13. Fernmelderegiment Nr. 41 (Signals Regiment)

20. Infanterie Truppendivision (Edelweiß-Division)


Divisionär: Feldmarschalleutnant Friedrich Guido Freiherr Novak von Arienti

  1. Böhmisches Infanterie-Regiment „Nobili“ Nr. 74 (airborne infantry)
  2. Bosnisch-Hercegovinisches Feldjägerregiment Nr. 3 (airborne infantry)
  3. 1. Tiroler Jäger Regiment (special forces regiment)
  4. 2. Tiroler Jäger Regiment (special forces regiment)
  5. 7. Tiroler Jäger Regiment (airborne infantry)
  6. 8. Tiroler Jäger Regiment (airborne infantry)
  7. Feldartillerieregiment Nr. 20 (FH M777)
  8. Reitende Artillerieregiment Nr. 27 (LMFRW)
  9. Luftabwehrregiment Nr. 42 (MAADS)
  10. Heeresfliegerregiment Nr. 20 (AgustaWestland Apache AH.1/Boeing Chinook HC.6/AgustaWestland Lynx Wildcat AH.1)
  11. Pionierregiment Nr. 42 (Engineer Regiment)
  12. Trainregiment Nr. 83 (Support Regiment)
  13. Trainregiment Nr. 84 (Support Regiment)
  14. Fernmelderegiment Nr. 42 (Signals Regiment)

21. Infanterie Truppendivision (Kaiserjäger-Division)


Divisionär: Feldmarschalleutnant Stanislaus Wenzel Ignaz Graf Trollmann von Lovčenberg

  1. Böhmisches Infanterie-Regiment „Graf Schreiter von Schulenburg“ Nr. 11 (airborne infantry)
  2. Böhmisches Infanterie-Regiment „Albrecht Herzog von Württemberg“ Nr. 73 (airborne infantry)
  3. 3. Tiroler Jäger Regiment (airborne infantry)
  4. 4. Tiroler Jäger Regiment (airborne infantry)
  5. 5. Tiroler Jäger Regiment (air assault)
  6. 6. Tiroler Jäger Regiment (air assault)
  7. Feldartillerieregiment Nr. 21 (FH M777)
  8. Reitende Artillerieregiment Nr. 28 (LMFRW)
  9. Luftabwehrregiment Nr. 43 (MAADS)
  10. Heeresfliegerregiment Nr. 21 (AgustaWestland Apache AH.1/Boeing Chinook HC.6/AgustaWestland Lynx Wildcat AH.1)
  11. Pionierregiment Nr. 43 (Engineer Regiment)
  12. Trainregiment Nr. 85 (Support Regiment)
  13. Trainregiment Nr. 86 (Support Regiment)
  14. Fernmelderegiment Nr. 43 (Signals Regiment)

22. Infanterie Truppendivision


Divisionär: Feldmarschalleutnant Karl Béla Sorchich von Severin

  1. Galizisches Feldjägerregiment Nr. 13 (light infantry)
  2. Galizisches Feldjägerregiment Nr. 14 (light infantry)
  3. Ungarisches Feldjägerregiment Nr. 15 (light infantry)
  4. Schlesisches Feldjägerregiment Nr. 16 (light infantry)
  5. Mährisches Feldjägerregiment Nr. 17 (light infantry)
  6. Galizisches Feldjägerregiment Nr. 18 (light infantry)
  7. Feldartillerieregiment Nr. 22 (Autokanone Ondava)
  8. Luftabwehrregiment Nr. 44 (MAADS)
  9. Heeresfliegerregiment Nr. 22 (AgustaWestland Apache AH.1/Boeing Chinook HC.3/AgustaWestland Lynx Wildcat AH.1)
  10. Pionierregiment Nr. 44 (Engineer Regiment)
  11. Trainregiment Nr. 87 (Support Regiment)
  12. Trainregiment Nr. 88 (Support Regiment)
  13. Fernmelderegiment Nr. 44 (Signals Regiment)

23. Infanterie Truppendivision


Divisionär: Feldmarschalleutnant Anton Lothar Freiherr Mayer von Heldensfeld

  1. Ungarisches Feldjägerregiment Nr. 19 (light infantry)
  2. Küstenländisch-Krainerisches Feldjägerregiment Nr. 20 (light infantry)
  3. Niederösterreichisches Feldjägerregiment Nr. 21 (light infantry)
  4. Böhmisches Feldjägerregiment Nr. 22 (light infantry)
  5. Ungarisches Feldjägerregiment Nr. 23 (light infantry)
  6. Ungarisches Feldjägerregiment Nr. 24 (light infantry)
  7. Feldartillerieregiment Nr. 23 (Autokanone Ondava)
  8. Luftabwehrregiment Nr. 45 (MAADS)
  9. Heeresfliegerregiment Nr. 23 (AgustaWestland Apache AH.1/Boeing Chinook HC.3/AgustaWestland Lynx Wildcat AH.1)
  10. Pionierregiment Nr. 45 (Engineer Regiment)
  11. Trainregiment Nr. 89 (Support Regiment)
  12. Trainregiment Nr. 90 (Support Regiment)
  13. Fernmelderegiment Nr. 45 (Signals Regiment)

24. Infanterie Truppendivision


Divisionär: Feldmarschalleutnant Alexander Graf von Maltzan zu Wartenberg und Penzlin

  1. Mährisches Feldjägerregiment Nr. 25 (light infantry)
  2. Mährisches Feldjägerregiment Nr. 26 (light infantry)
  3. Niederösterreichisches Feldjägerregiment Nr. 27 (light infantry)
  4. Ungarisches Feldjägerregiment Nr. 28 (light infantry)
  5. Niederösterreichisches Feldjägerregiment Nr. 29 (light infantry)
  6. Galizisch-Bukowinisches Feldjägerregiment Nr. 30 (light infantry)
  7. Feldartillerieregiment Nr. 24 (Autokanone Ondava)
  8. Luftabwehrregiment Nr. 46 (MAADS)
  9. Heeresfliegerregiment Nr. 24 (AgustaWestland Apache AH.1/Boeing Chinook HC.3/AgustaWestland Lynx Wildcat AH.1)
  10. Pionierregiment Nr. 46 (Engineer Regiment)
  11. Trainregiment Nr. 91 (Support Regiment)
  12. Trainregiment Nr. 92 (Support Regiment)
  13. Fernmelderegiment Nr. 46 (Signals Regiment)

25. Infanterie Truppendivision


Divisionär: Feldmarschalleutnant Paul Hieronymus Graf Kéry de Ipolykér

  1. Ungarisch-Kroatisches Feldjägerregiment Nr. 31 (light infantry)
  2. Ungarisches Feldjägerregiment Nr. 32 (light infantry)
  3. Dalmatinisches Feldjägerregiment Nr. 33 (light infantry)
  4. Ungarisches Feldjägerregiment Nr. 34 (light infantry)
  5. Oberösterreichisch-Salzburgisches Feldjägerregiment Nr. 35 (light infantry)
  6. Dalmatinisches Feldjägerregiment Nr. 36 (light infantry)
  7. Feldartillerieregiment Nr. 25 (Autokanone Ondava)
  8. Luftabwehrregiment Nr. 47 (MAADS)
  9. Heeresfliegerregiment Nr. 25 (AgustaWestland Apache AH.1/Boeing Chinook HC.3/AgustaWestland Lynx Wildcat AH.1)
  10. Pionierregiment Nr. 47 (Engineer Regiment)
  11. Trainregiment Nr. 93 (Support Regiment)
  12. Trainregiment Nr. 94 (Support Regiment)
  13. Fernmelderegiment Nr. 47 (Signals Regiment)

26. Infanterie Truppendivision


Divisionär: Feldmarschalleutnant Michael Hieronymus Graf Kinsky von Wchinitz und Tettau

  1. Bosnisch-Hercegovinisches Feldjägerregiment Nr. 1 (light infantry)
  2. Bosnisch-Hercegovinisches Feldjägerregiment Nr. 2 (light infantry)
  3. Bosnisch-Hercegovinisches Infanterie-Regiment Nr. 1 (light infantry)
  4. Bosnisch-Hercegovinisches Infanterie-Regiment Nr. 2 (light infantry)
  5. Bosnisch-Hercegovinisches Infanterie-Regiment Nr. 3 (light infantry)
  6. Bosnisch-Hercegovinisches Infanterie-Regiment Nr. 4 (light infantry)
  7. Gebirgsartillerie Regiment „Kaiser“ Nr. 1 (Autokanone Ondava)
  8. Luftabwehrregiment Nr. 48 (MAADS)
  9. Heeresfliegerregiment Nr. 26 (AgustaWestland Apache AH.1/Boeing Chinook HC.3/AgustaWestland Lynx Wildcat AH.1)
  10. Pionierregiment Nr. 48 (Engineer Regiment)
  11. Trainregiment Nr. 95 (Support Regiment)
  12. Trainregiment Nr. 96 (Support Regiment)
  13. Fernmelderegiment Nr. 48 (Signals Regiment)

27. Infanterie Truppendivision


Divisionär: Feldmarschalleutnant Franjo Kašpar Graf von Kaplíř, Freiherr von Sulevic

  1. Bosnisch-Hercegovinisches Infanterie-Regiment Nr. 5 (light infantry)
  2. Bosnisch-Hercegovinisches Infanterie-Regiment Nr. 6 (mountain infantry)
  3. Bosnisch-Hercegovinisches Infanterie-Regiment Nr. 7 (mountain infantry)
  4. Bosnisch-Hercegovinisches Infanterie-Regiment Nr. 8 (mountain infantry)
  5. Bosnisch-Hercegovinisches Infanterie-Regiment Nr. 9 (mountain infantry)
  6. Bosnisch-Hercegovinisches Infanterie-Regiment Nr. 10 (mountain infantry)
  7. Gebirgsartillerie Regiment Nr. 2 (FH M777)
  8. Luftabwehrregiment Nr. 49 (MAADS)
  9. Heeresfliegerregiment Nr. 27 (AgustaWestland Apache AH.1/Boeing Chinook HC.3/AgustaWestland Lynx Wildcat AH.1)
  10. Pionierregiment Nr. 49 (Engineer Regiment)
  11. Trainregiment Nr. 97 (Support Regiment)
  12. Trainregiment Nr. 98 (Support Regiment)
  13. Fernmelderegiment Nr. 49 (Signals Regiment)

28. Infanterie Truppendivision


Divisionär: Feldmarschalleutnant Johann Ludwig Leopold Graf von Harnoncourt

  1. Niederösterreichisches Panzergrenadier-Regiment „Kaiser“ Nr. 1 (armoured infantry)
  2. Ungarisches Panzergrenadier-Regiment „Alexander I., Kaiser von Rußland“ Nr. 2 (armoured infantry)
  3. Steirisches Panzergrenadier-Regiment „Kaiserin und Königin Maria Melanie I.“ Nr. 3 (armoured infantry)
  4. Galizisches Panzergrenadier-Regiment „Kaiser Leopold IV.“ Nr. 4 (armoured infantry)
  5. Kärtnerisches Panzergrenadier-Regiment „Freiherr Novak“ Nr. 5 (armoured infantry)
  6. Böhmisches Panzergrenadier-Regiment „Freiherr Eisler“ Nr. 6 (armoured infantry)
  7. Feldartillerieregiment Nr. 26 (PzH 2000)
  8. Reitende Artillerieregiment Nr. 3 (LMFRW)
  9. Luftabwehrregiment Nr. 50 (MAADS)
  10. Heeresfliegerregiment Nr. 28 (AgustaWestland Apache AH.1/Boeing Chinook HC.6/AgustaWestland Lynx Wildcat AH.1)
  11. Pionierregiment Nr. 50 (Engineer Regiment)
  12. Trainregiment Nr. 99 (Support Regiment)
  13. Trainregiment Nr. 100 (Support Regiment)
  14. Fernmelderegiment Nr. 50 (Signals Regiment)

29. Infanterie Truppendivision


Divisionär: Feldmarschalleutnant Melanie Gräfin Schwerin von Schwanenfeld

  1. Oberösterreichisches Panzergrenadier-Regiment „Fürst von Antrodocco“ Nr. 7 (armoured infantry)
  2. Salzburgisches Panzergrenadier-Regiment „Gräfin von Schwerin“ Nr. 8 (armoured infantry)
  3. Bukowinisches Panzergrenadier-Regiment „Roßmann von Roßenberg“ Nr. 9 (armoured infantry)
  4. Ungarisches Panzergrenadier-Regiment „Graf O’Reilly“ Nr. 10 (armoured infantry)
  5. Bosnisch-Hercegovinisches Panzergrenadier-Regiment „Graf Gyulay“ Nr. 11 (armoured infantry)
  6. Mährisches Panzergrenadier-Regiment „Freiherr von Tamásy“ Nr. 12 (armoured infantry)
  7. Feldartillerieregiment Nr. 27 (PzH 2000)
  8. Reitende Artillerieregiment Nr. 4 (LMFRW)
  9. Luftabwehrregiment Nr. 51 (MAADS)
  10. Heeresfliegerregiment Nr. 29 (AgustaWestland Apache AH.1/Boeing Chinook HC.6/AgustaWestland Lynx Wildcat AH.1)
  11. Pionierregiment Nr. 51 (Engineer Regiment)
  12. Trainregiment Nr. 101 (Support Regiment)
  13. Trainregiment Nr. 102 (Support Regiment)
  14. Fernmelderegiment Nr. 51 (Signals Regiment)

1. Luftsturm-Truppendivision


Divisionär: Feldmarschalleutnant Ariana Landau

  1. Luftsturmregiment „Erzherzogin Mary“ Nr. 106 (air assault)
  2. Luftsturmregiment „Alexandra Ignatia Andrea Prinzessin von Fürstenberg, Landgräfin in der Baar und zu Stühlingen, Gräfin zu Heiligenberg und Werdenberg“ Nr. 107 (air assault)
  3. Luftsturmregiment „Prinz von Gonzaga und Córdoba“ Nr. 108 (air assault)
  4. Luftsturmregiment „Maria, Karlsland Kaiserin und Königin von Preußen“ Nr. 109 (air assault)
  5. Luftsturmregiment „Landau“ Nr. 110 (air assault)
  6. Luftsturmregiment „Gräfin Nugent von Westmeath“ Nr. 111 (air assault)
  7. Feldartillerieregiment Nr. 28 (FH M777)
  8. Reitende Artillerieregiment Nr. 25 (LMFRW)
  9. Luftabwehrregiment Nr. 52 (MAADS)
  10. Heeresfliegerregiment Nr. 30 (AgustaWestland Apache AH.1/Sikorsky Super Stallion HC.4/AgustaWestland Lynx Wildcat AH.1)
  11. Pionierregiment Nr. 52 (Engineer Regiment)
  12. Trainregiment Nr. 103 (Support Regiment)
  13. Trainregiment Nr. 104 (Support Regiment)
  14. Fernmelderegiment Nr. 52 (Signals Regiment)

2. Luftsturm-Truppendivision


Divisionär: Feldmarschalleutnant Andrea Gräfin Nugent von Westmeath

  1. Luftsturmjägerregiment Nr. 37 (air assault)
  2. Luftsturmjägerregiment Nr. 38 (air assault)
  3. Luftsturmjägerregiment Nr. 39 (air assault)
  4. Luftsturmjägerregiment Nr. 40 (air assault)
  5. Luftsturmjägerregiment Nr. 41 (air assault)
  6. Luftsturmjägerregiment Nr. 42 (air assault)
  7. Feldartillerieregiment Nr. 29 (FH M777)
  8. Reitende Artillerieregiment Nr. 26 (LMFRW)
  9. Luftabwehrregiment Nr. 53 (MAADS)
  10. Heeresfliegerregiment Nr. 31 (AgustaWestland Apache AH.1/Sikorsky Super Stallion HC.4/AgustaWestland Lynx Wildcat AH.1)
  11. Pionierregiment Nr. 53 (Engineer Regiment)
  12. Trainregiment Nr. 105 (Support Regiment)
  13. Trainregiment Nr. 106 (Support Regiment)
  14. Fernmelderegiment Nr. 53 (Signals Regiment)

1. Honvéd Infanterie Truppendivision


Divisionär: Feldmarschalleutnant Ferenc József Heszlényi

  1. k.u. Budapester Honvéd Infanterie-Regiment Nr. 1 (armoured infantry)
  2. k.u. Gyulaer Honvéd Infanterie-Regiment Nr. 2 (armoured infantry)
  3. k.u. Debreczener Honvéd Infanterie-Regiment Nr. 3 (armoured infantry)
  4. k.u. Nagyvárader Honvéd Infanterie-Regiment Nr. 4 (armoured infantry)
  5. k.u. Szegeder Honvéd Infanterie-Regiment Nr. 5 (armoured infantry)
  6. k.u. Szabadkaer Honvéd Infanterie-Regiment Nr. 6 (armoured infantry)
  7. k.u. Honvéd Feldartillerieregiment Nr. 1 (PzH 2000)
  8. k.u. Honvéd Luftabwehrregiment Nr. 1 (MAADS)
  9. k.u. Honvéd Heeresfliegerregiment Nr. 1 (AgustaWestland Apache AH.1/Boeing Chinook HC.3/Westland Lynx AH.7)
  10. k.u. Honvéd Pionierregiment Nr. 1 (Engineer Regiment)
  11. k.u. Honvéd Logistikregiment Nr. 1 (Support Regiment)
  12. k.u. Honvéd Logistikregiment Nr. 2 (Support Regiment)
  13. k.u. Honvéd Fernmelderregiment Nr. 1 (Signals Regiment)

2. Honvéd Infanterie Truppendivision


Divisionär: Feldmarschalleutnant Friyges von Csanády

  1. k.u. Veršecz Honvéd Infanterie-Regiment Nr. 7 (light infantry)
  2. k.u. Lugoser Honvéd Infanterie-Regiment Nr. 8 (light infantry)
  3. k.u. Kassaer Honvéd Infanterie-Regiment Nr. 9 (light infantry)
  4. k.u. Miscolczer Honvéd Infanterie-Regiment Nr. 10 (light infantry)
  5. k.u. Munkácser Honvéd Infanterie-Regiment Nr. 11 (light infantry)
  6. k.u. Szatmárer Honvéd Infanterie-Regiment Nr. 12 (light infantry)
  7. k.u. Honvéd Feldartillerieregiment Nr. 2 (Autokanone Ondava)
  8. k.u. Honvéd Luftabwehrregiment Nr. 2 (MAADS)
  9. k.u. Honvéd Heeresfliegerregiment Nr. 2 (AgustaWestland Apache AH.1/Boeing Chinook HC.3/Westland Lynx AH.7)
  10. k.u. Honvéd Pionierregiment Nr. 2 (Engineer Regiment)
  11. k.u. Honvéd Logistikregiment Nr. 3 (Support Regiment)
  12. k.u. Honvéd Logistikregiment Nr. 4 (Support Regiment)
  13. k.u. Honvéd Fernmelderregiment Nr. 2 (Signals Regiment)

3. Honvéd Infanterie Truppendivision


Divisionär: Feldmarschalleutnant Georg Albin Freiherr Kövess von Kövessháza

  1. k.u. Pozsonyer Honvéd Infanterie-Regiment Nr. 13 (light infantry)
  2. k.u. Nyitraer Honvéd Infanterie-Regiment Nr. 14 (light infantry)
  3. k.u. Trencséner Honvéd Infanterie-Regiment Nr. 15 (light infantry)
  4. k.u. Beszterczebányaer Honvéd Infanterie-Regiment Nr. 16 (light infantry)
  5. k.u. Székesfehérvárer Honvéd Infanterie-Regiment Nr. 17 (light infantry)
  6. k.u. Soproner Honvéd Infanterie-Regiment Nr. 18 (light infantry)
  7. k.u. Honvéd Feldartillerieregiment Nr. 3 (Autokanone Ondava)
  8. k.u. Honvéd Luftabwehrregiment Nr. 3 (MAADS)
  9. k.u. Honvéd Heeresfliegerregiment Nr. 3 (AgustaWestland Apache AH.1/Boeing Chinook HC.3/Westland Lynx AH.7)
  10. k.u. Honvéd Pionierregiment Nr. 3 (Engineer Regiment)
  11. k.u. Honvéd Logistikregiment Nr. 5 (Support Regiment)
  12. k.u. Honvéd Logistikregiment Nr. 6 (Support Regiment)
  13. k.u. Honvéd Fernmelderregiment Nr. 3 (Signals Regiment)

4. Honvéd Infanterie Truppendivision


Divisionär: Feldmarschalleutnant Karl Johann Joseph Ritter von Kalnássy

  1. k.u. Pécser Honvéd Infanterie-Regiment Nr. 19 (light infantry)
  2. k.u. Nagykanizsaer Honvéd Infanterie-Regiment Nr. 20 (light infantry)
  3. k.u. Kolozsvárer Honvéd Infanterie-Regiment Nr. 21 (light infantry)
  4. k.u. Maros-Vásárhelyer Honvéd Infanterie-Regiment Nr. 22 (light infantry)
  5. k.u. Nagyszebener Honvéd Infanterie-Regiment Nr. 23 (light infantry)
  6. k.u. Brassóer Honvéd Infanterie-Regiment Nr. 24 (light infantry)
  7. k.u. Honvéd Feldartillerieregiment Nr. 4 (Autokanone Ondava)
  8. k.u. Honvéd Luftabwehrregiment Nr. 4 (MAADS)
  9. k.u. Honvéd Heeresfliegerregiment Nr. 4 (AgustaWestland Apache AH.1/Boeing Chinook HC.3/Westland Lynx AH.7)
  10. k.u. Honvéd Pionierregiment Nr. 4 (Engineer Regiment)
  11. k.u. Honvéd Logistikregiment Nr. 7 (Support Regiment)
  12. k.u. Honvéd Logistikregiment Nr. 8 (Support Regiment)
  13. k.u. Honvéd Fernmelderregiment Nr. 4 (Signals Regiment)

5. Honvéd Infanterie Truppendivision


Divisionär: Feldmarschalleutnant Andreas von Matašić

  1. k.u. Agramer Honvéd Infanterie-Regiment Nr. 25 (armoured infantry)
  2. k.u. Karlovacer Honvéd Infanterie-Regiment Nr. 26 (armoured infantry)
  3. k.u. Sisaker Honvéd Infanterie-Regiment Nr. 27 (armoured infantry)
  4. k.u. Osijeker Honvéd Infanterie-Regiment Nr. 28 (armoured infantry)
  5. k.u. Budapester Honvéd Infanterie-Regiment Nr. 29 (armoured infantry)
  6. k.u. Budapester Honvéd Infanterie-Regiment Nr. 30 (armoured infantry)
  7. k.u. Honvéd Feldartillerieregiment Nr. 5 (PzH 2000)
  8. k.u. Honvéd Luftabwehrregiment Nr. 5 (MAADS)
  9. k.u. Honvéd Heeresfliegerregiment Nr. 5 (AgustaWestland Apache AH.1/Boeing Chinook HC.3/Westland Lynx AH.7)
  10. k.u. Honvéd Pionierregiment Nr. 5 (Engineer Regiment)
  11. k.u. Honvéd Logistikregiment Nr. 9 (Support Regiment)
  12. k.u. Honvéd Logistikregiment Nr. 10 (Support Regiment)
  13. k.u. Honvéd Fernmelderregiment Nr. 5 (Signals Regiment)

6. Honvéd Infanterie Truppendivision


Divisionär: Feldmarschalleutnant Ferenc Graf von Hávor

  1. k.u. Veszprémer Honvéd Infanterie-Regiment Nr. 31 (light infantry)
  2. k.u. Déser Honvéd Infanterie-Regiment Nr. 32 (light infantry)
  3. k.u. Székesfehérvárer Honvéd Infanterie-Regiment Nr. 33 (light infantry)
  4. k.u. Soproner Honvéd Infanterie-Regiment Nr. 34 (light infantry)
  5. k.u. Kolozsvárer Honvéd Infanterie-Regiment Nr. 35 (light infantry)
  6. k.u. Agramer Honvéd Infanterie-Regiment Nr. 36 (light infantry)
  7. k.u. Honvéd Feldartillerieregiment Nr. 6 (Autokanone Ondava)
  8. k.u. Honvéd Luftabwehrregiment Nr. 6 (MAADS)
  9. k.u. Honvéd Heeresfliegerregiment Nr. 6 (AgustaWestland Apache AH.1/Boeing Chinook HC.3/Westland Lynx AH.7)
  10. k.u. Honvéd Pionierregiment Nr. 6 (Engineer Regiment)
  11. k.u. Honvéd Logistikregiment Nr. 11 (Support Regiment)
  12. k.u. Honvéd Logistikregiment Nr. 12 (Support Regiment)
  13. k.u. Honvéd Fernmelderregiment Nr. 6 (Signals Regiment)

1. Honvéd Grenz-Infanterie Truppendivision


Divisionär: Feldmarschalleutnant Valentin Anton Freiherr von Vukassovich

  1. k.u. Varazdini Honvéd Grenz-Infanterie-Regiment Nr. 37 (light infantry)
  2. k.u. Likai Honvéd Grenz-Infanterie-Regiment Nr. 38 (light infantry)
  3. k.u. Otocsáci Honvéd Grenz-Infanterie-Regiment Nr. 39 (light infantry)
  4. k.u. Ogulini Honvéd Grenz-Infanterie-Regiment Nr. 40 (light infantry)
  5. k.u. Szluini Honvéd Grenz-Infanterie-Regiment Nr. 41 (light infantry)
  6. k.u. Báni Honvéd Grenz-Infanterie-Regiment Nr. 42 (light infantry)
  7. k.u. Honvéd Feldartillerieregiment Nr. 7 (Autokanone Ondava)
  8. k.u. Honvéd Luftabwehrregiment Nr. 7 (MAADS)
  9. k.u. Honvéd Heeresfliegerregiment Nr. 7 (AgustaWestland Apache AH.1/Boeing Chinook HC.3/Westland Lynx AH.7)
  10. k.u. Honvéd Pionierregiment Nr. 7 (Engineer Regiment)
  11. k.u. Honvéd Logistikregiment Nr. 13 (Support Regiment)
  12. k.u. Honvéd Logistikregiment Nr. 14 (Support Regiment)
  13. k.u. Honvéd Fernmelderregiment Nr. 7 (Signals Regiment)

2. Honvéd Grenz-Infanterie Truppendivision


Divisionär: Feldmarschalleutnant Sieglinde Andrea Gräfin von Valentiani

  1. k.u. Báni Honvéd Grenz-Infanterie-Regiment Nr. 43 (light infantry)
  2. k.u. Kőrösi Honvéd Grenz-Infanterie-Regiment Nr. 44 (light infantry)
  3. k.u. Szentgyörgyi Honvéd Grenz-Infanterie-Regiment Nr. 45 (light infantry)
  4. k.u. Gradiskai Honvéd Grenz-Infanterie-Regiment Nr. 46 (light infantry)
  5. k.u. Bródi Honvéd Grenz-Infanterie-Regiment Nr. 47 (light infantry)
  6. k.u. Péterváradi Honvéd Grenz-Infanterie-Regiment Nr. 48 (light infantry)
  7. k.u. Honvéd Feldartillerieregiment Nr. 8 (Autokanone Ondava)
  8. k.u. Honvéd Luftabwehrregiment Nr. 8 (MAADS)
  9. k.u. Honvéd Heeresfliegerregiment Nr. 8 (AgustaWestland Apache AH.1/Boeing Chinook HC.3/Westland Lynx AH.7)
  10. k.u. Honvéd Pionierregiment Nr. 8 (Engineer Regiment)
  11. k.u. Honvéd Logistikregiment Nr. 15 (Support Regiment)
  12. k.u. Honvéd Logistikregiment Nr. 16 (Support Regiment)
  13. k.u. Honvéd Fernmelderregiment Nr. 8 (Signals Regiment)

3. Honvéd Grenz-Infanterie Truppendivision


Divisionär: Feldmarschalleutnant Paulus Freiherr Vay de Vaya

  1. k.u. Németbánsági Honvéd Grenz-Infanterie-Regiment Nr. 49 (air assault infantry)
  2. k.u. Oláh-illirbánsági Honvéd Grenz-Infanterie-Regiment Nr. 50 (airborne infantry)
  3. k.u. Románbánsági Honvéd Grenz-Infanterie-Regiment Nr. 51 (air assault infantry)
  4. k.u. Szerbbánsági Honvéd Grenz-Infanterie-Regiment Nr. 52 (airborne infantry)
  5. k.u. Szentgyörgyi Honvéd Grenz-Infanterie-Regiment Nr. 53 (air assault infantry)
  6. k.u. Németbánsági Honvéd Grenz-Infanterie-Regiment Nr. 54 (airborne infantry)
  7. k.u. Honvéd Feldartillerieregiment Nr. 9 (FH M777)
  8. k.u. Honvéd Reitende-Artillerie-Regiment Nr. 9 (LMFRW)
  9. k.u. Honvéd Luftabwehrregiment Nr. 9 (MAADS)
  10. k.u. Honvéd Heeresfliegerregiment Nr. 9 (AgustaWestland Apache AH.1/Boeing Chinook HC.3/Westland Lynx AH.7)
  11. k.u. Honvéd Pionierregiment Nr. 9 (Engineer Regiment)
  12. k.u. Honvéd Logistikregiment Nr. 17 (Support Regiment)
  13. k.u. Honvéd Logistikregiment Nr. 18 (Support Regiment)
  14. k.u. Honvéd Fernmelderregiment Nr. 9 (Signals Regiment)

7. Honvéd Infanterie Truppendivision


Divisionär: Feldmarschalleutnant Eduard Karl Erzherzog von Österreich, Herzog von Teschen

  1. k.u. Székler Honvéd Infanterie-Regiment Nr. 55 (armoured infantry)
  2. k.u. Székler Honvéd Infanterie-Regiment Nr. 56 (armoured infantry)
  3. k.u. Székler Honvéd Infanterie-Regiment Nr. 57 (armoured infantry)
  4. k.u. Székler Honvéd Infanterie-Regiment Nr. 58 (armoured infantry)
  5. k.u. Székler Honvéd Infanterie-Regiment Nr. 59 (armoured infantry)
  6. k.u. Székler Honvéd Infanterie-Regiment Nr. 60 (armoured infantry)
  7. k.u. Honvéd Reitende-Artillerie-Regiment Nr. 9 (PzH 2000)
  8. k.u. Honvéd Reitende-Artillerie-Regiment Nr. 10 (LMFRW)
  9. k.u. Honvéd Luftabwehrregiment Nr. 10 (MAADS)
  10. k.u. Honvéd Heeresfliegerregiment Nr. 10 (AgustaWestland Apache AH.1/Boeing Chinook HC.3/Westland Lynx AH.7)
  11. k.u. Honvéd Pionierregiment Nr. 10 (Engineer Regiment)
  12. k.u. Honvéd Logistikregiment Nr. 19 (Support Regiment)
  13. k.u. Honvéd Logistikregiment Nr. 20 (Support Regiment)
  14. k.u. Honvéd Fernmelderregiment Nr. 10 (Signals Regiment)

1. Honvéd Lehr-Infanterie Truppendivision


Divisionär: Feldmarschalleutnant István Ferenc Herzog von Ursel und Hoboken

  1. k.u. Honvéd Infanterie Regiment Nr. 61 (M2A2 Bradley IFV/M1A2 SEP Abrams)
  2. k.u. Honvéd Infanterie Regiment Nr. 62 (M2A2 Bradley IFV/M1A2 SEP Abrams)
  3. k.u. Honvéd Infanterie Regiment Nr. 63 (M2A2 Bradley IFV/M1A2 SEP Abrams)
  4. k.u. Honvéd Husaren Regiment Nr. 25 (M3A2 Bradley CFV)
  5. k.u. Honvéd Husaren Regiment Nr. 26 (M3A2 Bradley CFV)
  6. k.u. Honvéd Husaren Regiment Nr. 27 (AgustaWestland Apache AH.1/Sikorsky Blackhawk AH.5/Boeing Chinook HC.3/Hughes Cayuse AH.5)
  7. k.u. Honvéd Feldartillerie-Regiment Nr. 10 (PzH M109A5Ö)
  8. k.u. Honvéd Feldartillerie-Regiment Nr. 11 (PzH M109A5Ö)
  9. k.u. Honvéd Luftabwehrregiment Nr. 15 (MAADS)
  10. k.u. Honvéd Pionierregiment Nr. 15 (Engineer Regiment)
  11. k.u. Honvéd Logistikregiment Nr. 29 (Support Regiment)
  12. k.u. Honvéd Logistikregiment Nr. 30 (Support Regiment)
  13. k.u. Honvéd Fernmelderregiment Nr. 15 (Signals Regiment)

2. Honvéd Lehr-Infanterie Truppendivision


Divisionär: Feldmarschalleutnant Georg Moritz Prinz von Sachsen

  1. k.u. Honvéd Infanterie Regiment Nr. 67 (LY219 Ironheart IFV/M8 Li Toneur)
  2. k.u. Honvéd Infanterie Regiment Nr. 68 (LY219 Ironheart IFV/M8 Li Toneur)
  3. k.u. Honvéd Infanterie Regiment Nr. 69 (LY219 Ironheart IFV/M8 Li Toneur)
  4. k.u. Honvéd Husaren Regiment Nr. 31 (LY219 Ironheart IFV)
  5. k.u. Honvéd Husaren Regiment Nr. 32 (LY219 Ironheart IFV)
  6. k.u. Honvéd Husaren Regiment Nr. 33 (TRA-92 Eiko/K45A2 Vandal)
  7. k.u. Honvéd Feldartillerie-Regiment Nr. 14 (LY7/4072 Cockatrice)
  8. k.u. Honvéd Feldartillerie-Regiment Nr. 15 (PzH M109A5Ö)
  9. k.u. Honvéd Luftabwehrregiment Nr. 17 (MAADS)
  10. k.u. Honvéd Pionierregiment Nr. 17 (Engineer Regiment)
  11. k.u. Honvéd Logistikregiment Nr. 33 (Support Regiment)
  12. k.u. Honvéd Logistikregiment Nr. 34 (Support Regiment)
  13. k.u. Honvéd Fernmelderregiment Nr. 17 (Signals Regiment)

1. Landwehr Infanterie Truppendivision


Divisionär: Feldmarschalleutnant Alexander Johann Graf von Kirchbach auf Lauterbach

  1. k.k. Landwehr Infanterie Regiment „Wien“ Nr. 1 (armoured infantry)
  2. k.k. Landwehrinfanterieregiment „Linz“ Nr. 2 (armoured infantry)
  3. k.k. Landwehr Infanterie Regiment „Graz“ Nr. 3 (armoured infantry)
  4. k.k. Landwehr Infanterie Regiment „Pola“ Nr. 5 (armoured infantry)
  5. k.b. Zeměbrana Infanterie-Regiment „Eger“ Nr. 6 (armoured infantry)
  6. k.b. Zeměbrana Infanterie Regiment „Pilsen“ Nr. 7 (armoured infantry)
  7. k.k. Landwehr Feldartillerieregiment Nr. 1 (PzH 2000)
  8. k.k. Landwehr Luftabwehrregiment Nr. 1 (MAADS)
  9. k.k. Landwehr Heeresfliegerregiment Nr. 1 (AgustaWestland Apache AH.1/Boeing Chinook HC.3/Westland Lynx AH.7)
  10. k.k. Landwehr Pionierregiment Nr. 1 (Engineer Regiment)
  11. k.k. Landwehr Logistikregiment Nr. 3 (Support Regiment)
  12. k.k. Landwehr Logistikregiment Nr. 4 (Support Regiment)
  13. k.k. Landwehr Fernmelderregiment Nr. 1 (Signals Regiment)

1. Zeměbrana Infanterie Truppendivision


Divisionär: Feldmarschalleutnant Karl Theodor Prinz von Hohenlohe-Langenburg

  1. k.b. Zeměbrana Infanterie Regiment „Prag“ Nr. 8 (light infantry)
  2. k.b. Zeměbrana Infanterie Regiment „Leitmeritz“ Nr. 9 (light infantry)
  3. k.b. Zeměbrana Infanterie Regiment „Jungbunzlau“ Nr. 10 (light infantry)
  4. k.b. Zeměbrana Infanterie Regiment „Jičin“ Nr. 11 (light infantry)
  5. k.b. Zeměbrana Infanterie Regiment „Časlau“ Nr. 12 (light infantry)
  6. k.b. Zeměbrana Infanterie Regiment „Olmütz“ Nr. 13 (light infantry)
  7. k.b. Zeměbrana Feldartillerieregiment Nr. 3 (Autokanone Ondava)
  8. k.b. Zeměbrana Luftabwehrregiment Nr. 3 (MAADS)
  9. k.b. Zeměbrana Heeresfliegerregiment Nr. 3 (AgustaWestland Apache AH.1/Boeing Chinook HC.3/Westland Lynx AH.7)
  10. k.b. Zeměbrana Pionierregiment Nr. 4 (Engineer Regiment)
  11. k.b. Zeměbrana Logistikregiment Nr. 1 (Support Regiment)
  12. k.b. Zeměbrana Logistikregiment Nr. 2 (Support Regiment)
  13. k.b. Zeměbrana Fernmelderregiment Nr. 3 (Signals Regiment)

2. Landwehr Infanterie Truppendivision


Divisionär: Feldmarschalleutnant Dominik Wilhelm Johann Otto Cajetan Graf von Hohenfeld

  1. k.b. Zeměbrana Infanterie Regiment „Brünn“ Nr. 14 (light infantry)
  2. k.b. Zeměbrana Infanterie Regiment „Troppau“ Nr. 15 (light infantry)
  3. k.k. Landwehr Infanterie Regiment „Krakau“ Nr. 16 (light infantry)
  4. k.k. Landwehr Infanterie Regiment „Rseszów“ Nr. 17 (light infantry)
  5. k.k. Landwehr Infanterie Regiment „Przemyśl“ Nr. 18 (light infantry)
  6. k.k. Landwehr Infanterie Regiment „Lemberg“ Nr. 19 (light infantry)
  7. k.k. Landwehr Feldartillerieregiment Nr. 2 (Autokanone Ondava)
  8. k.k. Landwehr Luftabwehrregiment Nr. 2 (MAADS)
  9. k.k. Landwehr Heeresfliegerregiment Nr. 2 (AgustaWestland Apache AH.1/Boeing Chinook HC.3/Westland Lynx AH.7)
  10. k.k. Landwehr Pionierregiment Nr. 2 (Engineer Regiment)
  11. k.k. Landwehr Logistikregiment Nr. 5 (Support Regiment)
  12. k.k. Landwehr Logistikregiment Nr. 6 (Support Regiment)
  13. k.k. Landwehr Fernmelderregiment Nr. 2 (Signals Regiment)

3. Landwehr Infanterie Truppendivision


Divisionär: Feldmarschalleutnant Reinhard Theodor Freiherr von Holly

  1. k.k. Landwehr Infanterie Regiment „Stanislau“ Nr. 20 (armoured infantry)
  2. k.k. Landwehr Infanterie Regiment „Czernowitz“ Nr. 22 (armoured infantry)
  3. k.k. Landwehr Infanterie Regiment „Sebenico“ Nr. 23 (armoured infantry)
  4. k.k. Landwehr Infanterie Regiment „Wien“ Nr. 24 (armoured infantry)
  5. k.k. Landwehr Infanterie Regiment „Kremsier“ Nr. 25 (armoured infantry)
  6. k.k. Landwehr Infanterie Regiment „Marburg“ Nr. 26 (armoured infantry)
  7. k.b. Zeměbrana Feldartillerieregiment Nr. 4 (PzH 2000)
  8. k.b. Zeměbrana Luftabwehrregiment Nr. 4 (MAADS)
  9. k.k. Landwehr Heeresfliegerregiment Nr. 4 (AgustaWestland Apache AH.1/Boeing Chinook HC.3/Westland Lynx AH.7)
  10. k.k. Landwehr Pionierregiment Nr. 3 (Engineer Regiment)
  11. k.k. Landwehr Logistikregiment Nr. 7 (Support Regiment)
  12. k.k. Landwehr Logistikregiment Nr. 8 (Support Regiment)
  13. k.b. Zeměbrana Fernmelderregiment Nr. 4 (Signals Regiment)

4. Landwehr Infanterie Truppendivision


Divisionär: Feldmarschalleutnant Andreas Adam Freiherr von Holmer

  1. k.b. Zeměbrana Infanterie Regiment „Pisek“ Nr. 28 (light infantry)
  2. k.b. Zeměbrana Infanterie Regiment „Budweis“ Nr. 29 (light infantry)
  3. k.b. Zeměbrana Infanterie Regiment „Hohenmauth“ Nr. 30 (light infantry)
  4. k.b. Zeměbrana Infanterie Regiment „Teschen“ Nr. 31 (light infantry)
  5. k.k. Landwehr Infanterie Regiment „Tarnów“ Nr. 32 (light infantry)
  6. k.k. Landwehr Infanterie Regiment „Stryj“ Nr. 33 (light infantry)
  7. k.b. Zeměbrana Feldartillerieregiment Nr. 5 (Autokanone Ondava)
  8. k.b. Zeměbrana Luftabwehrregiment Nr. 5 (MAADS)
  9. k.k. Landwehr Heeresfliegerregiment Nr. 5 (AgustaWestland Apache AH.1/Boeing Chinook HC.3/Westland Lynx AH.7)
  10. k.k. Landwehr Pionierregiment Nr. 5 (Engineer Regiment)
  11. k.k. Landwehr Logistikregiment Nr. 9 (Support Regiment)
  12. k.k. Landwehr Logistikregiment Nr. 10 (Support Regiment)
  13. k.b. Zeměbrana Fernmelderregiment Nr. 5 (Signals Regiment)

5. Landwehr Infanterie Truppendivision


Divisionär: Feldmarschalleutnant Andreas Christian von Holzapfel

  1. k.k. Landwehr Infanterie Regiment „Jaroslau“ Nr. 34 (armoured infantry)
  2. k.k. Landwehr Infanterie Regiment „Zloczów“ Nr. 35 (armoured infantry)
  3. k.k. Landwehr Infanterie Regiment „Kolomea“ Nr. 36 (armoured infantry)
  4. k.k. Landwehr Infanterie Regiment „Castelnuovo“ Nr. 37 (armoured infantry)
  5. k.k. Landwehr Infanterie Regiment „Podgoritz“ Nr. 38 (armoured infantry)
  6. k.k. Landwehr Infanterie Regiment „Pristina“ Nr. 39 (armoured infantry)
  7. k.b. Zeměbrana Feldartillerieregiment Nr. 6 (PzH 2000)
  8. k.b. Zeměbrana Luftabwehrregiment Nr. 6 (MAADS)
  9. k.k. Landwehr Heeresfliegerregiment Nr. 6 (AgustaWestland Apache AH.1/Boeing Chinook HC.3/Westland Lynx AH.7)
  10. k.k. Landwehr Pionierregiment Nr. 6 (Engineer Regiment)
  11. k.k. Landwehr Logistikregiment Nr. 11 (Support Regiment)
  12. k.k. Landwehr Logistikregiment Nr. 12 (Support Regiment)
  13. k.k. Landwehr Fernmelderregiment Nr. 6 (Signals Regiment)

1. Landwehr Gebirgs-Infanterie Truppendivision


Divisionär: Feldmarschalleutnant Rudolf Leopold Edler Stöger-Steiner von Steinstätten

  1. k.k. Kaiserschützen-Regiment „Trient“ Nr. I (mountain infantry)
  2. k.k. Kaiserschützen-Regiment „Bozen“ Nr. II (mountain infantry)
  3. k.k. Kaiserschützen-Regiment „Innichen“ Nr. III (mountain infantry)
  4. k.k. Landwehr Infanterie Regiment „Klagenfurt“ Nr. 4 (mountain infantry)
  5. k.k. Landwehr Infanterie Regiment „Sankt Pölten“ Nr. 21 (mountain infantry)
  6. k.k. Landwehr Infanterie Regiment „Laibach“ Nr. 27 (mountain infantry)
  7. k.k. Landwehr Feldartillerieregiment Nr. 7 (FH M777)
  8. k.k. Landwehr Luftabwehrregiment Nr. 7 (MAADS)
  9. k.k. Landwehr Heeresfliegerregiment Nr. 7 (AgustaWestland Apache AH.1/Boeing Chinook HC.6/AgustaWestland Lynx Wildcat AH.1)
  10. k.k. Landwehr Pionierregiment Nr. 7 (Engineer Regiment)
  11. k.k. Landwehr Logistikregiment Nr. 13 (Support Regiment)
  12. k.k. Landwehr Logistikregiment Nr. 14 (Support Regiment)
  13. k.k. Landwehr Fernmelderregiment Nr. 7 (Signals Regiment)

1. Landwehr-Lehr-Infanterie-Truppendivision „Motoriziertes Garde-Schützen-Division 2“


Divisionär: Feldmarschalleutnant Andreas Johann Franz Leopold Maria Graf von Nesselrode zu Roth und Grimberg

  1. k.k. Landwehr Infanterie Regiment „Motoriziertes Garde-Schützenregiment 148“ Nr. 40 (BMP-2)
  2. k.k. Landwehr Infanterie Regiment „Motoriziertes Garde-Schützenregiment 169“ Nr. 41 (BMP-3)
  3. k.k. Landwehr Infanterie-Regiment „Motoriziertes Garde-Schützenregiment 184“ Nr. 42 (BTR-80)
  4. k.k. Landwehr Ulanen-Regiment „Garde-Panzerregiment 15“ Nr. 11 (T-90SM)
  5. k.k. Landwehr Ulanen-Regiment „Garde-Aufklärungsregiment 28“ Nr. 12 (2S25 Sprut-SD/9P157-2 Khrizantema-S/BRM-3K)
  6. k.k. Landwehr Reitende-Artillerie-Regiment „Garde-Artillerie-Regiment 44“ Nr. 5 (2S19 Msta-S)
  7. k.k. Landwehr Reitende-Artillerie-Regiment „Garde-Raketenwerfer-Regiment 1“ Nr. 6 (9K79 Tochka)
  8. k.k. Landwehr Luftabwehrregiment „Garde-Luftverteidigungsregiment 48“ Nr. 8 (9K317 Buk-M2)
  9. k.k. Landwehr Heeresfliegerregiment „Garde-Kampfhubschrauberregiment 1001“ Nr. 8 (Mil Mi-17/Mil Mi-25)
  10. k.k. Landwehr Pionierregiment „Garde-Pionierregiment 15“ Nr. 8 (Engineer Regiment)
  11. k.k. Landwehr Logistikregiment Nr. 15 (Support Regiment)
  12. k.k. Landwehr Logistikregiment Nr. 16 (Support Regiment)
  13. k.k. Landwehr Fernmelderregiment Nr. 8 (Signals Regiment)
Last edited by Austria-Bohemia-Hungary on Sat Mar 16, 2019 7:34 am, edited 61 times in total.

User avatar
Austria-Bohemia-Hungary
Powerbroker
 
Posts: 9325
Founded: Jun 28, 2011
Civil Rights Lovefest

The Imperial and Royal Cavalry

Postby Austria-Bohemia-Hungary » Mon Jun 24, 2013 4:26 pm

Liste der Großverbände der k.u.k. Armee - Kavallerie
Image


1. Kavallerie Truppendivision


Divisionär: Feldmarschalleutnant Alexander Karl Fürst von Windischgrätz

  1. Husaren-Regiment „Kaiser“ Nr. 1 (formation reconnaissance)
  2. Husaren-Regiment „Friedrich Leopold von Preußen“ Nr. 2 (formation reconnaissance)
  3. Husaren-Regiment „Graf von Hadik“ Nr. 3 (formation reconnaissance)
  4. Böhmisches Dragoner-Regiment „Kaiser Franz II.“ Nr. 1 (heavy armour)
  5. Niederösterreichisches Dragoner-Regiment „Friedrich August König von Sachsen“ Nr. 3 (heavy armour)
  6. Galizisches Ulanen-Regiment „Kaiser Joseph II.“ Nr. 6 (heavy armour)
  7. Feldartillerieregiment Nr. 30 (PzH 2000)
  8. Reitende Artillerieregiment Nr. 5 (LMFRW)
  9. Luftabwehrregiment Nr. 54 (MAADS)
  10. Heeresfliegerregiment Nr. 32 (AgustaWestland Apache AH.1/Boeing Chinook HC.6/AgustaWestland Lynx Wildcat AH.1)
  11. Pionierregiment Nr. 54 (Engineer Regiment)
  12. Trainregiment Nr. 107 (Support Regiment)
  13. Trainregiment Nr. 108 (Support Regiment)
  14. Fernmelderegiment Nr. 54 (Signals Regiment)


2. Kavallerie Truppendivision


Divisionär: Feldmarschalleutnant Paul Zdenko Graf Czernin von Chudenitz

  1. Böhmisches Dragoner-Regiment „Graf Fesztetics de Tolna“ Nr. 2 (formation reconnaissance)
  2. Galizisches Ulanen-Regiment „Ritter von Brudermann“ Nr. 1 (formation reconnaissance)
  3. Galizisches Ulanen-Regiment „Fürst zu Schwarzenberg“ Nr. 2 (formation reconnaissance)
  4. Niederösterreichisches Kürassier-Regiment „Kaiser“ Nr. 1 (heavy armour)
  5. Niederösterreichisches Kürassier-Regiment „Kaiser Franz II.“ Nr. 2 (heavy armour)
  6. Oberösterreichisches Kürassier-Regiment „Fürst Czartoryski“ Nr. 3 (heavy armour)
  7. Feldartillerieregiment Nr. 31 (PzH 2000)
  8. Reitende Artillerieregiment Nr. 6 (LMFRW)
  9. Luftabwehrregiment Nr. 55 (MAADS)
  10. Heeresfliegerregiment Nr. 33 (AgustaWestland Apache AH.1/Boeing Chinook HC.6/AgustaWestland Lynx Wildcat AH.1)
  11. Pionierregiment Nr. 55 (Engineer Regiment)
  12. Trainregiment Nr. 109 (Support Regiment)
  13. Trainregiment Nr. 110 (Support Regiment)
  14. Fernmelderegiment Nr. 55 (Signals Regiment)

3. Kavallerie Truppendivision


Divisionär: Feldmarschalleutnant Wilhelm Walther Seraphim Maria Graf von der Schulenburg, Freiherr von Wolfsburg und Neumühle

  1. Husaren-Regiment „Mary Prinzessin von Wales, Herzogin von Cornwall und Rothesay“ Nr. 4 (formation reconnaissance)
  2. Husaren-Regiment „Graf Radetzky“ Nr. 5 (formation reconnaissance)
  3. Husaren-Regiment „Graf Nádasdy“ Nr. 9 (heavy armour)
  4. Ruthenisch-Croatisches Ulanen-Regiment „Andrew Herzog von York“ Nr. 5 (formation reconnaissance)
  5. Galizisches Ulanen-Regiment „Erzherzog Carl“ Nr. 3 (heavy armour)
  6. Galizisches Ulanen-Regiment „Kaiser“ Nr. 4 (heavy armour)
  7. Feldartillerieregiment Nr. 32 (PzH 2000)
  8. Reitende Artillerieregiment Nr. 7 (LMFRW)
  9. Luftabwehrregiment Nr. 56 (MAADS)
  10. Heeresfliegerregiment Nr. 34 (AgustaWestland Apache AH.1/Boeing Chinook HC.6/AgustaWestland Lynx Wildcat AH.1)
  11. Pionierregiment Nr. 56 (Engineer Regiment)
  12. Trainregiment Nr. 111 (Support Regiment)
  13. Trainregiment Nr. 112 (Support Regiment)
  14. Fernmelderegiment Nr. 56 (Signals Regiment)

4. Kavallerie Truppendivision


Divisionär: Feldmarschalleutnant Ferdinand Vincenz Graf Kinsky von Wichnitz und Tettau

  1. Oberösterreichisch-Salzburgisches Dragoner-Regiment „Kaiser Ferdinand I.“ Nr. 4 (formation reconnaissance)
  2. Steirisch-Kärntnerisch-Krainerisches Dragoner-Regiment „William Herzog von Cambridge“ Nr. 5 (formation reconnaissance)
  3. Böhmisches Dragoner-Regiment „Prinz von Sachsen-Coburg-Saalfeld“ Nr. 6 (formation reconnaissance)
  4. Ruthenisches Kürassier-Regiment „Wiktoriya Dewyatowa I., Kaiserin von Premislyd und Königin von Schleischer“ Nr. 4 (heavy armour)
  5. Böhmisches Kürassier-Regiment „Erzherzog Friedrich“ Nr. 5 (heavy armour)
  6. Steirisches Kürassier-Regiment „Ritter von Podhajsky“ Nr. 6 (heavy armour)
  7. Feldartillerieregiment Nr. 33 (PzH 2000)
  8. Reitende Artillerieregiment Nr. 8 (LMFRW)
  9. Luftabwehrregiment Nr. 57 (MAADS)
  10. Heeresfliegerregiment Nr. 35 (AgustaWestland Apache AH.1/Boeing Chinook HC.6/AgustaWestland Lynx Wildcat AH.1)
  11. Pionierregiment Nr. 57 (Engineer Regiment)
  12. Trainregiment Nr. 113 (Support Regiment)
  13. Trainregiment Nr. 114 (Support Regiment)
  14. Fernmelderegiment Nr. 57 (Signals Regiment)

5. Kavallerie Truppendivision


Divisionär: Feldmarschalleutnant Wenzel Wilhelm Freiherr Sachse von Rothenberg

  1. Husaren-Regiment „Freiherr Ghillányi“ Nr. 6 (formation reconnaissance)
  2. Jazigier und Kumanier Husaren-Regiment „Friedrich VI. Karlsland Kaiser und König von Preußen“ Nr. 7 (formation reconnaissance)
  3. Husaren-Regiment „Graf von Nauendorf“ Nr. 8 (formation reconnaissance)
  4. Böhmisches Dragoner-Regiment „Herzog von Lothringen“ Nr. 7 (heavy armour)
  5. Böhmisches Dragoner-Regiment „Graf Montecuccoli“ Nr. 8 (heavy armour)
  6. Galizisch-Bukowina'sches Dragoner-Regiment „Erzherzog Albrecht“ Nr. 9 (heavy armour)
  7. Feldartillerieregiment Nr. 34 (PzH 2000)
  8. Reitende Artillerieregiment Nr. 9 (LMFRW)
  9. Luftabwehrregiment Nr. 58 (MAADS)
  10. Heeresfliegerregiment Nr. 36 (AgustaWestland Apache AH.1/Boeing Chinook HC.6/AgustaWestland Lynx Wildcat AH.1)
  11. Pionierregiment Nr. 58 (Engineer Regiment)
  12. Trainregiment Nr. 115 (Support Regiment)
  13. Trainregiment Nr. 116 (Support Regiment)
  14. Fernmelderegiment Nr. 58 (Signals Regiment)

6. Kavallerie Truppendivision


Divisionär: Feldmarschalleutnant Andreas Leopold Wachter von Wachtenburg

  1. Galizisches Ulanen-Regiment „Erzherzog Franz Ferdinand“ Nr. 7 (formation reconnaissance)
  2. Galizisches Ulanen-Regiment „Graf Auersperg“ Nr. 8 (formation reconnaissance)
  3. Böhmisches Ulanen-Regiment „Sachse von Rothenberg“ Nr. 9 (formation reconnaissance)
  4. Ungarisches Kürassier-Regiment „Vlad III. Drăculea, Fürst der Walachei“ Nr. 7 (heavy armour)
  5. Mährisches Kürassier-Regiment „Kaiser Franz Joseph I.“ Nr. 8 (heavy armour)
  6. Galiziches Kürassier-Regiment „Johann III. Sobieski, König von Polen und Großfürst von Litauen“ Nr. 9 (heavy armour)
  7. Feldartillerieregiment Nr. 35 (PzH 2000)
  8. Reitende Artillerieregiment Nr. 10 (LMFRW)
  9. Luftabwehrregiment Nr. 59 (MAADS)
  10. Heeresfliegerregiment Nr. 37 (AgustaWestland Apache AH.1/Boeing Chinook HC.6/AgustaWestland Lynx Wildcat AH.1)
  11. Pionierregiment Nr. 59 (Engineer Regiment)
  12. Trainregiment Nr. 117 (Support Regiment)
  13. Trainregiment Nr. 118 (Support Regiment)
  14. Fernmelderegiment Nr. 59 (Signals Regiment)

7. Kavallerie Truppendivision


Divisionär: Feldmarschalleutnant Alexis Graf von Dolonne

  1. Husaren-Regiment „Friedrich Wilhelm III. König von Preußen“ Nr. 10 (formation reconnaissance)
  2. Husaren-Regiment „Graf Kálnoky“ Nr. 11 (formation reconnaissance)
  3. Husaren-Regiment „Palatin von Ungarn“ Nr. 12 (heavy armour)
  4. Böhmisches Dragoner-Regiment „Fürst von Liechtenstein“ Nr. 10 (heavy armour)
  5. Mährisches Dragoner-Regiment „Kaiser“ Nr. 11 (heavy armour)
  6. Böhmisches Dragoner-Regiment „Graf von Ficquelmont“ Nr. 12 (formation reconnaissance)
  7. Feldartillerieregiment Nr. 36 (PzH 2000)
  8. Reitende Artillerieregiment Nr. 11 (LMFRW)
  9. Luftabwehrregiment Nr. 60 (MAADS)
  10. Heeresfliegerregiment Nr. 38 (AgustaWestland Apache AH.1/Boeing Chinook HC.6/AgustaWestland Lynx Wildcat AH.1)
  11. Pionierregiment Nr. 60 (Engineer Regiment)
  12. Trainregiment Nr. 119 (Support Regiment)
  13. Trainregiment Nr. 120 (Support Regiment)
  14. Fernmelderegiment Nr. 60 (Signals Regiment)

8. Kavallerie Truppendivision


Divisionär: Feldmarschalleutnant Leopold Freiherr Wittmann

  1. Ungarisches Ulanen-Regiment „Markgraf Pallavicini“ Nr. 10 (formation reconnaissance)
  2. Böhmisches Ulanen-Regiment „Graf von Bellegarde“ Nr. 11 (formation reconnaissance)
  3. Ungarisches (croatisch-slavonisches) Ulanen-Regiment „Graf Huyn“ Nr. 12 (formation reconnaissance)
  4. Ungarisches Kürassier-Regiment „Freiherr Rohr von Denta“ Nr. 10 (heavy armour)
  5. Niederösterreichisches Kürassier-Regiment „Peschera“ Nr. 11 (heavy armour)
  6. Steirisches Kürassier-Regiment „Reichsfreiherr von und zu Weichs an der Glon“ Nr. 12 (heavy armour)
  7. Feldartillerieregiment Nr. 37 (PzH 2000)
  8. Reitende Artillerieregiment Nr. 12 (LMFRW)
  9. Luftabwehrregiment Nr. 61 (MAADS)
  10. Heeresfliegerregiment Nr. 39 (AgustaWestland Apache AH.1/Boeing Chinook HC.6/AgustaWestland Lynx Wildcat AH.1)
  11. Pionierregiment Nr. 61 (Engineer Regiment)
  12. Trainregiment Nr. 121 (Support Regiment)
  13. Trainregiment Nr. 122 (Support Regiment)
  14. Fernmelderegiment Nr. 61 (Signals Regiment)

9. Kavallerie Truppendivision


Divisionär: Feldmarschalleutnant Camillo Gilbert Freiherr von Rouvroy

  1. Husaren-Regiment „Hanna Kronprinzessin des Karlsland Reiches und Kronprinzessin von Preußen“ Nr. 13 (formation reconnaissance)
  2. Husaren-Regiment „von Kolossváry“ Nr. 14 (formation reconnaissance)
  3. Husaren-Regiment „Erzherzog Franz Salvator“ Nr. 15 (formation reconnaissance)
  4. Böhmisches Dragoner-Regiment „Eugen Prinz von Savoyen“ Nr. 13 (heavy armour)
  5. Böhmisches Dragoner-Regiment „Fürst zu Windisch-Graetz“ Nr. 14 (heavy armour)
  6. Niederösterreich-Mährisches Dragoner-Regiment „Erzherzog Joseph“ Nr. 15 (heavy armour)
  7. Feldartillerieregiment Nr. 38 (PzH 2000)
  8. Reitende Artillerieregiment Nr. 13 (LMFRW)
  9. Luftabwehrregiment Nr. 62 (MAADS)
  10. Heeresfliegerregiment Nr. 40 (AgustaWestland Apache AH.1/Boeing Chinook HC.6/AgustaWestland Lynx Wildcat AH.1)
  11. Pionierregiment Nr. 62 (Engineer Regiment)
  12. Trainregiment Nr. 123 (Support Regiment)
  13. Trainregiment Nr. 124 (Support Regiment)
  14. Fernmelderegiment Nr. 62 (Signals Regiment)

10. Kavallerie Truppendivision


Divisionär: Feldmarschalleutnant Adam von Böhm-Ermolli

  1. Galizisches Ulanen-Regiment „von Böhm-Ermolli“ Nr. 13 (formation reconnaissance)
  2. Böhmisches Ulanen-Regiment „Reichsgraf von Mintzendorf“ Nr. 14 (formation reconnaissance)
  3. Croatisch-slavonisches Ulanen-Regiment „Erzherzog Joseph Anton“ Nr. 15 (formation reconnaissance)
  4. Niederösterreichisches Kürassier-Regiment „Reichsgraf von Lohenstein“ Nr. 13 (heavy armour)
  5. Schlesisches Kürassier-Regiment „Ritter von Winterhalder“ Nr. 14 (heavy armour)
  6. Niederösterreichisch-Mährisches Kürassier-Regiment „Graf Orsini und Rosenberg“ Nr. 15 (heavy armour)
  7. Feldartillerieregiment Nr. 39 (PzH 2000)
  8. Reitende Artillerieregiment Nr. 14 (LMFRW)
  9. Luftabwehrregiment Nr. 63 (MAADS)
  10. Heeresfliegerregiment Nr. 41 (AgustaWestland Apache AH.1/Boeing Chinook HC.6/AgustaWestland Lynx Wildcat AH.1)
  11. Pionierregiment Nr. 63 (Engineer Regiment)
  12. Trainregiment Nr. 125 (Support Regiment)
  13. Trainregiment Nr. 126 (Support Regiment)
  14. Fernmelderegiment Nr. 63 (Signals Regiment)

11. Kavallerie Truppendivision


Divisionär: Feldmarschalleutnant Wilhelm Alexander Freiherr von Jellinek

  1. Husaren-Regiment „Graf Üxküll-Gyllenband“ Nr. 16 (formation reconnaissance)
  2. Husaren-Regiment „Graf Andrássy“ Nr. 17 (heavy armour)
  3. Husaren-Regiment „Freiherr Vécsey“ Nr. 18 (formation reconnaissance)
  4. Oberösterreichisches Dragoner-Regiment „Graf von Kirchbach auf Lauterbach“ Nr. 16 (formation reconnaissance)
  5. Mährisches Dragoner-Regiment „Graf von Klenau und Janowitz“ Nr. 17 (heavy armour)
  6. Salzburgisches Dragoner-Regiment „Freiherr von Jellinek“ Nr. 18 (heavy armour)
  7. Feldartillerieregiment Nr. 40 (PzH 2000)
  8. Reitende Artillerieregiment Nr. 15 (LMFRW)
  9. Luftabwehrregiment Nr. 64 (MAADS)
  10. Heeresfliegerregiment Nr. 42 (AgustaWestland Apache AH.1/Boeing Chinook HC.6/AgustaWestland Lynx Wildcat AH.1)
  11. Pionierregiment Nr. 64 (Engineer Regiment)
  12. Trainregiment Nr. 127 (Support Regiment)
  13. Trainregiment Nr. 128 (Support Regiment)
  14. Fernmelderegiment Nr. 64 (Signals Regiment)

12. Kavallerie Truppendivision


Divisionär: Feldmarschalleutnant Johann Baptist Erzherzog von Österreich

  1. Galizisches Ulanen-Regiment „Wilcke“ Nr. 16 (formation reconnaissance)
  2. Galizisches Ulanen-Regiment „Erzherzog Johann“ Nr. 17 (formation reconnaissance)
  3. Croatisches Ulanen-Regiment „von Froreich-Szábo“ Nr. 18 (formation reconnaissance)
  4. Ungarisches Kürassier-Regiment „Fürst Eszterházy de Galántha“ Nr. 16 (heavy armour)
  5. Ruthenisches Kürassier-Regiment „Freiherr Wittmann“ Nr. 17 (heavy armour)
  6. Croatisch-slavonisches Kürassier-Regiment „Ritter Rothback“ Nr. 18 (heavy armour)
  7. Feldartillerieregiment Nr. 41 (PzH 2000)
  8. Reitende Artillerieregiment Nr. 16 (LMFRW)
  9. Luftabwehrregiment Nr. 65 (MAADS)
  10. Heeresfliegerregiment Nr. 43 (AgustaWestland Apache AH.1/Boeing Chinook HC.6/AgustaWestland Lynx Wildcat AH.1)
  11. Pionierregiment Nr. 65 (Engineer Regiment)
  12. Trainregiment Nr. 129 (Support Regiment)
  13. Trainregiment Nr. 130 (Support Regiment)
  14. Fernmelderegiment Nr. 65 (Signals Regiment)

13. Kavallerie Truppendivision


Divisionär: Feldmarschalleutnant Johann Karl Graf von Pálffy ab Erdöd

  1. Husaren-Regiment „Freiherr Tahy“ Nr. 19 (formation reconnaissance)
  2. Husaren-Regiment „Prinz von Hohenzollern-Hechingen“ Nr. 20 (formation reconnaissance)
  3. Husaren-Regiment „Freiherr Ott von Batorkéz“ Nr. 21 (heavy armour)
  4. Schlesisches Dragoner-Regiment „Bachmeier“ Nr. 19 (heavy armour)
  5. Galizisches Dragoner-Regiment „Freiin Sárköszy“ Nr. 20 (formation reconnaissance)
  6. Ungarisches Ulanen-Regiment „Graf von Colloredo-Mannsfeld“ Nr. 21 (heavy armour)
  7. Feldartillerieregiment Nr. 42 (PzH 2000)
  8. Reitende Artillerieregiment Nr. 17 (LMFRW)
  9. Luftabwehrregiment Nr. 66 (MAADS)
  10. Heeresfliegerregiment Nr. 44 (AgustaWestland Apache AH.1/Boeing Chinook HC.6/AgustaWestland Lynx Wildcat AH.1)
  11. Pionierregiment Nr. 66 (Engineer Regiment)
  12. Trainregiment Nr. 131 (Support Regiment)
  13. Trainregiment Nr. 132 (Support Regiment)
  14. Fernmelderegiment Nr. 66 (Signals Regiment)

14. Kavallerie Truppendivision


Divisionär: Feldmarschalleutnant Theodor Fürst Schönburg-Hartenstein

  1. Ungarisches Dragoner-Regiment „Freiin Rómmel“ Nr. 21 (formation reconnaissance)
  2. Galizisches Ulanen-Regiment „Freiherr von Lattermann“ Nr. 19 (formation reconnaissance)
  3. Galizisches Ulanen-Regiment „Freiherr Leveneur“ Nr. 20 (formation reconnaissance)
  4. Ungarisches Kürassier-Regiment „Wilhelm Prinz von Württemberg“ Nr. 19 (heavy armour)
  5. Schlesisches Kürassier-Regiment „Hohenzollern“ Nr. 20 (heavy armour)
  6. Steirisches Kürassier-Regiment „Mack von Liebereich“ Nr. 21 (heavy armour)
  7. Feldartillerieregiment Nr. 43 (PzH 2000)
  8. Reitende Artillerieregiment Nr. 18 (LMFRW)
  9. Luftabwehrregiment Nr. 67 (MAADS)
  10. Heeresfliegerregiment Nr. 45 (AgustaWestland Apache AH.1/Boeing Chinook HC.6/AgustaWestland Lynx Wildcat AH.1)
  11. Pionierregiment Nr. 67 (Engineer Regiment)
  12. Trainregiment Nr. 133 (Support Regiment)
  13. Trainregiment Nr. 134 (Support Regiment)
  14. Fernmelderegiment Nr. 67 (Signals Regiment)

15. Kavallerie Truppendivision


Divisionär: Feldmarschalleutnant Joseph Pestvármegyei von Nemegyö

  1. Husaren-Regiment „Erbprinz von Hessen-Homburg“ Nr. 22 (formation reconnaissance)
  2. Husaren-Regiment „Freiherr Szentkereszti“ Nr. 23 (formation reconnaissance)
  3. Husaren-Regiment „Graf von Merveldt“ Nr. 24 (formation reconnaissance)
  4. Böhmisches Dragoner-Regiment „Freiherr von Melas“ Nr. 22 (heavy armour)
  5. Galizisches Dragoner-Regiment „Graf von Thurn und Taxis“ Nr. 23 (heavy armour)
  6. Niederösterreichisches Dragoner-Regiment „Graf Széchényi“ Nr. 24 (heavy armour)
  7. Feldartillerieregiment Nr. 44 (PzH 2000)
  8. Reitende Artillerieregiment Nr. 19 (LMFRW)
  9. Luftabwehrregiment Nr. 68 (MAADS)
  10. Heeresfliegerregiment Nr. 46 (AgustaWestland Apache AH.1/Boeing Chinook HC.6/AgustaWestland Lynx Wildcat AH.1)
  11. Pionierregiment Nr. 68 (Engineer Regiment)
  12. Trainregiment Nr. 135 (Support Regiment)
  13. Trainregiment Nr. 136 (Support Regiment)
  14. Fernmelderegiment Nr. 68 (Signals Regiment)

16. Kavallerie Truppendivision


Divisionär: Feldmarschalleutnant Albrecht Wilhelm Prinz von Sachsen-Coburg und Koháry

  1. Ruthenisches Ulanen-Regiment „Graf von Gottschee und Wels“ Nr. 22 (formation reconnaissance)
  2. Galizisch-Bukowinisches Ulanen-Regiment „von Linden“ Nr. 23 (formation reconnaissance)
  3. Bukowinisches Ulanen-Regiment „Graf Ledóchowski“ Nr. 24 (formation reconnaissance)
  4. Niederösterreichisches Kürassier-Regiment „Fürstin von Ansbach“ Nr. 22 (heavy armour)
  5. Oberösterreichisches Kürassier-Regiment „Erzherzog Albrecht“ Nr. 23 (heavy armour)
  6. Böhmisches Kürassier-Regiment „Prinz von Lobkowitz“ Nr. 24 (heavy armour)
  7. Feldartillerieregiment Nr. 45 (PzH 2000)
  8. Reitende Artillerieregiment Nr. 20 (LMFRW)
  9. Luftabwehrregiment Nr. 69 (MAADS)
  10. Heeresfliegerregiment Nr. 47 (AgustaWestland Apache AH.1/Boeing Chinook HC.6/AgustaWestland Lynx Wildcat AH.1)
  11. Pionierregiment Nr. 69 (Engineer Regiment)
  12. Trainregiment Nr. 137 (Support Regiment)
  13. Trainregiment Nr. 138 (Support Regiment)
  14. Fernmelderegiment Nr. 69 (Signals Regiment)

17. Kavallerie Truppendivision


Divisionär: Feldmarschalleutnant Michael Freiherr Bárkoczy de Szala

  1. Husaren-Regiment „Erzherzog Leopold“ Nr. 25 (formation reconnaissance)
  2. Husaren-Regiment „Graf Pálffy ab Erdöd“ Nr. 26 (heavy armour)
  3. Husaren-Regiment „Graf Erdödy de Monyorókerék“ Nr. 27 (formation reconnaissance)
  4. Oberösterreichisches Dragoner-Regiment „Freiherr Reisky von Dubnitz“ Nr. 25 (heavy armour)
  5. Oberösterreichisch-Salzburgisches Dragoner-Regiment „Freiherr von Reitzenstein“ Nr. 26 (formation reconnaissance)
  6. Schlesisches Dragoner-Regiment „Graf Czobor de Szent-Mihály“ Nr. 27 (heavy armour)
  7. Feldartillerieregiment Nr. 46 (PzH 2000)
  8. Reitende Artillerieregiment Nr. 21 (LMFRW)
  9. Luftabwehrregiment Nr. 70 (MAADS)
  10. Heeresfliegerregiment Nr. 48 (AgustaWestland Apache AH.1/Boeing Chinook HC.6/AgustaWestland Lynx Wildcat AH.1)
  11. Pionierregiment Nr. 70 (Engineer Regiment)
  12. Trainregiment Nr. 139 (Support Regiment)
  13. Trainregiment Nr. 140 (Support Regiment)
  14. Fernmelderegiment Nr. 70 (Signals Regiment)

18. Kavallerie Truppendivision


Divisionär: Feldmarschalleutnant Ludwig Zdenko Prinz von Hohenlohe-Langenburg

  1. Galizisches Ulanen-Regiment „Graf von Aspremont“ Nr. 25 (formation reconnaissance)
  2. Galizisches Ulanen-Regiment „Freiherr von Hoobreuck“ Nr. 26 (formation reconnaissance)
  3. Galizisches Ulanen-Regiment „Graf von Attems-Heiligenkreuz“ Nr. 27 (formation reconnaissance)
  4. Galiziches Kürassier-Regiment „Graf Wallmoden-Gimborn“ Nr. 25 (heavy armour)
  5. Ruthenisches Kürassier-Regiment „Freiherr von Ogilvy“ Nr. 26 (heavy armour)
  6. Mährisches Kürassier-Regiment „Graf von Veterani“ Nr. 27 (heavy armour)
  7. Feldartillerieregiment Nr. 47 (PzH 2000)
  8. Reitende Artillerieregiment Nr. 22 (LMFRW)
  9. Luftabwehrregiment Nr. 71 (MAADS)
  10. Heeresfliegerregiment Nr. 49 (AgustaWestland Apache AH.1/Boeing Chinook HC.6/AgustaWestland Lynx Wildcat AH.1)
  11. Pionierregiment Nr. 71 (Engineer Regiment)
  12. Trainregiment Nr. 141 (Support Regiment)
  13. Trainregiment Nr. 142 (Support Regiment)
  14. Fernmelderegiment Nr. 71 (Signals Regiment)

19. Kavallerie Truppendivision


Divisionär: Feldmarschalleutnant Nikolaus Franz Xaver Matthias Graf von Pálffy ab Erdöd

  1. Husaren-Regiment „Freiherr Papp von Veszprim“ Nr. 28 (formation reconnaissance)
  2. Husaren-Regiment „Graf von Ujházy“ Nr. 29 (formation reconnaissance)
  3. Husaren-Regiment „Freiherr Simonyi von Varsány“ Nr. 30 (formation reconnaissance)
  4. Mährisches Dragoner-Regiment „Fürst von Dietrichstein“ Nr. 28 (heavy armour)
  5. Ungarisches Dragoner-Regiment „Freiherr Nagy von Felsö-Eör“ Nr. 29 (heavy armour)
  6. Krainerisches Dragoner-Regiment „Graf von Breuner“ Nr. 30 (heavy armour)
  7. Feldartillerieregiment Nr. 48 (PzH 2000)
  8. Reitende Artillerieregiment Nr. 23 (LMFRW)
  9. Luftabwehrregiment Nr. 72 (MAADS)
  10. Heeresfliegerregiment Nr. 50 (AgustaWestland Apache AH.1/Boeing Chinook HC.6/AgustaWestland Lynx Wildcat AH.1)
  11. Pionierregiment Nr. 72 (Engineer Regiment)
  12. Trainregiment Nr. 143 (Support Regiment)
  13. Trainregiment Nr. 144 (Support Regiment)
  14. Fernmelderegiment Nr. 72 (Signals Regiment)

20. Kavallerie Truppendivision


Divisionär: Feldmarschalleutnant Nikolaus Philip Prinz von Esterházy de Galántha

  1. Ruthenisch-Croatisches Ulanen-Regiment „von Arnim“ Nr. 28 (formation reconnaissance)
  2. Croatisches Ulanen-Regiment „Fürst von Nassau“ Nr. 29 (formation reconnaissance)
  3. Ungarisches (croatisch-slavonisches) Ulanen-Regiment „Graf Pejácsevich von Veröcze“ Nr. 30 (formation reconnaissance)
  4. Oberösterreichisches Mährisches Kürassier-Regiment „Graf O'Kelly von Gallagh und Tywoly“ Nr. 28 (heavy armour)
  5. Niederösterreichisches Kürassier-Regiment „Edler von Kraina“ Nr. 29 (heavy armour)
  6. Niederösterreichisches Kürassier-Regiment „Graf von Pellegrini“ Nr. 30 (heavy armour)
  7. Feldartillerieregiment Nr. 49 (PzH 2000)
  8. Reitende Artillerieregiment Nr. 24 (LMFRW)
  9. Luftabwehrregiment Nr. 73 (MAADS)
  10. Heeresfliegerregiment Nr. 51 (AgustaWestland Apache AH.1/Boeing Chinook HC.6/AgustaWestland Lynx Wildcat AH.1)
  11. Pionierregiment Nr. 73 (Engineer Regiment)
  12. Trainregiment Nr. 145 (Support Regiment)
  13. Trainregiment Nr. 146 (Support Regiment)
  14. Fernmelderegiment Nr. 73 (Signals Regiment)

1. Honvéd Kavallerie Truppendivision


Divisionär: Feldmarschalleutnant István August Freiherr von Vécsey de Hajnácskeö

  1. k.u. Budapester Honvéd Husaren Regiment Nr. 1 (formation reconnaissance)
  2. k.u. Debreczener Honvéd Husaren Regiment Nr. 2 (heavy armour)
  3. k.u. Szegeder Honvéd Husaren Regiment Nr. 3 (formation reconnaissance)
  4. k.u. Szabadkaer Honvéd Husaren Regiment Nr. 4 (heavy armour)
  5. k.u. Kassaer Honvéd Husaren Regiment Nr. 5 (formation reconnaissance)
  6. k.u. Zalaegerszeger Honvéd Husaren Regiment Nr. 6 (heavy armour)
  7. k.u. Honvéd Reitende-Artillerie-Regiment Nr. 1 (PzH 2000)
  8. k.u. Honvéd Reitende-Artillerie-Regiment Nr. 2 (LMFRW)
  9. k.u. Honvéd Luftabwehrregiment Nr. 11 (MAADS)
  10. k.u. Honvéd Heeresfliegerregiment Nr. 11 (AgustaWestland Apache AH.1/Boeing Chinook HC.6/AgustaWestland Lynx Wildcat AH.1)
  11. k.u. Honvéd Pionierregiment Nr. 11 (Engineer Regiment)
  12. k.u. Honvéd Logistikregiment Nr. 21 (Support Regiment)
  13. k.u. Honvéd Logistikregiment Nr. 22 (Support Regiment)
  14. k.u. Honvéd Fernmelderregiment Nr. 11 (Signals Regiment)

2. Honvéd Kavallerie Truppendivision


Divisionär: Feldmarschalleutnant Ferencz Adam Freiherr Horváth-Petrichevich von Szeplák

  1. k.u. Pápaer Honvéd Husaren Regiment Nr. 7 (formation reconnaissance)
  2. k.u. Pécser Honvéd Husaren Regiment Nr. 8 (heavy armour)
  3. k.u. Maros-Vásárhelyer Honvéd Husaren Regiment Nr. 9 (formation reconnaissance)
  4. k.u. Varazdiner Honvéd Husaren Regiment Nr. 10 (heavy armour)
  5. k.u. Székesfehérvárer Honvéd Husaren Regiment Nr. 11 (formation reconnaissance)
  6. k.u. Soproner Honvéd Husaren Regiment Nr. 12 (heavy armour)
  7. k.u. Honvéd Reitende-Artillerie-Regiment Nr. 3 (PzH 2000)
  8. k.u. Honvéd Reitende-Artillerie-Regiment Nr. 4 (LMFRW)
  9. k.u. Honvéd Luftabwehrregiment Nr. 12 (MAADS)
  10. k.u. Honvéd Heeresfliegerregiment Nr. 12 (AgustaWestland Apache AH.1/Boeing Chinook HC.6/AgustaWestland Lynx Wildcat AH.1)
  11. k.u. Honvéd Pionierregiment Nr. 12 (Engineer Regiment)
  12. k.u. Honvéd Logistikregiment Nr. 23 (Support Regiment)
  13. k.u. Honvéd Logistikregiment Nr. 24 (Support Regiment)
  14. k.u. Honvéd Fernmelderregiment Nr. 12 (Signals Regiment)

3. Honvéd Kavallerie Truppendivision


Divisionär: Feldmarschalleutnant Franz Wenzel István Mathias Freiherr Dessewffy von Csernek und Tarkeö

  1. k.u. Székler Honvéd Husaren Regiment Nr. 13 (heavy armour)
  2. k.u. Székler Honvéd Husaren Regiment Nr. 14 (formation reconnaissance)
  3. k.u. Székler Honvéd Husaren Regiment Nr. 15 (heavy armour)
  4. k.u. Székler Honvéd Husaren Regiment Nr. 16 (formation reconnaissance)
  5. k.u. Székler Honvéd Husaren Regiment Nr. 17 (heavy armour)
  6. k.u. Székler Honvéd Husaren Regiment Nr. 18 (formation reconnaissance)
  7. k.u. Honvéd Reitende-Artillerie-Regiment Nr. 5 (PzH 2000)
  8. k.u. Honvéd Reitende-Artillerie-Regiment Nr. 6 (LMFRW)
  9. k.u. Honvéd Luftabwehrregiment Nr. 13 (MAADS)
  10. k.u. Honvéd Heeresfliegerregiment Nr. 13 (AgustaWestland Apache AH.1/Boeing Chinook HC.6/AgustaWestland Lynx Wildcat AH.1)
  11. k.u. Honvéd Pionierregiment Nr. 13 (Engineer Regiment)
  12. k.u. Honvéd Logistikregiment Nr. 25 (Support Regiment)
  13. k.u. Honvéd Logistikregiment Nr. 26 (Support Regiment)
  14. k.u. Honvéd Fernmelderregiment Nr. 13 (Signals Regiment)

1. Honvéd Grenz-Kavallerie Truppendivision


Divisionär: Feldmarschalleutnant Sieglinde Gabriella Contessa di Vecchia

  1. k.u. Varazdini Honvéd Grenz-Husaren-Regiment Nr. 19 (formation reconnaissance)
  2. k.u. Likai Honvéd Grenz-Husaren-Regiment Nr. 20 (heavy armour)
  3. k.u. Otocsáci Honvéd Grenz-Husaren-Regiment Nr. 21 (formation reconnaissance)
  4. k.u. Ogulini Honvéd Grenz-Husaren-Regiment Nr. 22 (heavy armour)
  5. k.u. Szluini Honvéd Grenz-Husaren-Regiment Nr. 23 (formation reconnaissance)
  6. k.u. Báni Honvéd Grenz-Husaren-Regiment Nr. 24 (heavy armour)
  7. k.u. Honvéd Reitende-Artillerie-Regiment Nr. 7 (PzH 2000)
  8. k.u. Honvéd Reitende-Artillerie-Regiment Nr. 8 (LMFRW)
  9. k.u. Honvéd Luftabwehrregiment Nr. 14 (MAADS)
  10. k.u. Honvéd Heeresfliegerregiment Nr. 14 (AgustaWestland Apache AH.1/Boeing Chinook HC.6/AgustaWestland Lynx Wildcat AH.1)
  11. k.u. Honvéd Pionierregiment Nr. 14 (Engineer Regiment)
  12. k.u. Honvéd Logistikregiment Nr. 27 (Support Regiment)
  13. k.u. Honvéd Logistikregiment Nr. 28 (Support Regiment)
  14. k.u. Honvéd Fernmelderregiment Nr. 14 (Signals Regiment)

1. Honvéd Lehr-Kavallerie Truppendivision


Divisionär: Feldmarschalleutnant Franz Julius Graf Vetter von Lilienberg

  1. k.u. Honvéd Infanterie Regiment Nr. 64 (M2A2 Bradley IFV/M1A2 SEP Abrams)
  2. k.u. Honvéd Infanterie Regiment Nr. 65 (M2A2 Bradley IFV/M1A2 SEP Abrams)
  3. k.u. Honvéd Infanterie Regiment Nr. 66 (M2A2 Bradley IFV/M1A2 SEP Abrams)
  4. k.u. Honvéd Husaren Regiment Nr. 28 (M1A2 SEP Abrams)
  5. k.u. Honvéd Husaren Regiment Nr. 29 (M3A2 Bradley CFV)
  6. k.u. Honvéd Husaren Regiment Nr. 30 (AgustaWestland Apache AH.1)
  7. k.u. Honvéd Feldartillerie-Regiment Nr. 12 (PzH M109A5Ö)
  8. k.u. Honvéd Feldartillerie-Regiment Nr. 13 (PzH M109A5Ö)
  9. k.u. Honvéd Luftabwehrregiment Nr. 16 (MAADS)
  10. k.u. Honvéd Heeresfliegerregiment Nr. 15 (AgustaWestland Apache AH.1/Boeing Chinook HC.6/AgustaWestland Lynx Wildcat AH.1)
  11. k.u. Honvéd Pionierregiment Nr. 16 (Engineer Regiment)
  12. k.u. Honvéd Logistikregiment Nr. 31 (Support Regiment)
  13. k.u. Honvéd Logistikregiment Nr. 32 (Support Regiment)
  14. k.u. Honvéd Fernmelderregiment Nr. 16 (Signals Regiment)

2. Honvéd Lehr-Kavallerie Truppendivision


Divisionär: Feldmarschalleutnant Johann Georg Prinz von Sachsen-Coburg-Saalfeld

  1. k.u. Honvéd Infanterie Regiment Nr. 70 (LY219 Ironheart IFV/M8 Li Toneur)
  2. k.u. Honvéd Infanterie Regiment Nr. 71 (LY219 Ironheart IFV/M8 Li Toneur)
  3. k.u. Honvéd Infanterie Regiment Nr. 72 (LY219 Ironheart IFV/M8 Li Toneur)
  4. k.u. Honvéd Husaren Regiment Nr. 34 (M8 Li Toneur)
  5. k.u. Honvéd Husaren Regiment Nr. 35 (LY219 Ironheart IFV)
  6. k.u. Honvéd Husaren Regiment Nr. 36 (TRA-92 Eiko/K45A2 Vandal)
  7. k.u. Honvéd Feldartillerie-Regiment Nr. 16 (LY7/4072 Cockatrice)
  8. k.u. Honvéd Feldartillerie-Regiment Nr. 17 (PzH M109A5Ö)
  9. k.u. Honvéd Luftabwehrregiment Nr. 18 (MAADS)
  10. k.u. Honvéd Heeresfliegerregiment Nr. 16 (AgustaWestland Apache AH.1/Boeing Chinook HC.6/AgustaWestland Lynx Wildcat AH.1)
  11. k.u. Honvéd Pionierregiment Nr. 18 (Engineer Regiment)
  12. k.u. Honvéd Logistikregiment Nr. 35 (Support Regiment)
  13. k.u. Honvéd Logistikregiment Nr. 36 (Support Regiment)
  14. k.u. Honvéd Fernmelderregiment Nr. 18 (Signals Regiment)

1. Landwehr Kavallerie Truppendivision


Divisionär: Feldmarschalleutnant Ludwig Hartmann Freiherr von Dichtler

  1. k.k. Reitende Kaiserschützen Regiment Nr. 1 (formation reconnaissance)
  2. k.k. Landwehr Ulanen Regiment Nr. 1 (heavy armour)
  3. k.b. Zeměbrana Dragoner Regiment Nr. 2 (formation reconnaissance)
  4. k.k. Landwehr Ulanen Regiment Nr. 3 (heavy armour)
  5. k.k. Landwehr Ulanen Regiment Nr. 4 (formation reconnaissance)
  6. k.k. Landwehr Dragoner Regiment Nr. 5 (heavy armour)
  7. k.k. Landwehr Reitende-Artillerie-Regiment Nr. 1 (PzH 2000)
  8. k.k. Landwehr Reitende-Artillerie-Regiment Nr. 2 (LMFRW)
  9. k.k. Landwehr Luftabwehrregiment Nr. 8 (MAADS)
  10. k.k. Landwehr Heeresfliegerregiment Nr. 8 (AgustaWestland Apache AH.1/Boeing Chinook HC.6/AgustaWestland Lynx Wildcat AH.1)
  11. k.k. Landwehr Pionierregiment Nr. 8 (Engineer Regiment)
  12. k.k. Landwehr Logistikregiment Nr. 15 (Support Regiment)
  13. k.k. Landwehr Logistikregiment Nr. 16 (Support Regiment)
  14. k.k. Landwehr Fernmelderregiment Nr. 8 (Signals Regiment)

2. Landwehr Kavallerie Truppendivision


Divisionär: Feldmarschalleutnant Franz Theodor Ferdinand Graf Devenish von Athlone

  1. k.k. Reitende Kaiserschützen Regiment Nr. 2 (formation reconnaissance)
  2. k.k. Landwehr Dragoner Regiment Nr. 6 (heavy armour)
  3. k.k. Landwehr Ulanen Regiment Nr. 7 (formation reconnaissance)
  4. k.k. Landwehr Ulanen Regiment Nr. 8 (heavy armour)
  5. k.k. Landwehr Ulanen Regiment Nr. 9 (formation reconnaissance)
  6. k.b. Zeměbrana Dragoner Regiment Nr. 10 (heavy armour)
  7. k.b. Zeměbrana Reitende-Artillerie-Regiment Nr. 3 (PzH 2000)
  8. k.b. Zeměbrana Reitende-Artillerie-Regiment Nr. 4 (LMFRW)
  9. k.k. Landwehr Luftabwehrregiment Nr. 9 (MAADS)
  10. k.k. Landwehr Heeresfliegerregiment Nr. 9 (AgustaWestland Apache AH.1/Boeing Chinook HC.6/AgustaWestland Lynx Wildcat AH.1)
  11. k.k. Landwehr Pionierregiment Nr. 9 (Engineer Regiment)
  12. k.k. Landwehr Logistikregiment Nr. 17 (Support Regiment)
  13. k.k. Landwehr Logistikregiment Nr. 18 (Support Regiment)
  14. k.k. Landwehr Fernmelderregiment Nr. 9 (Signals Regiment)

1. Landwehr-Lehr-Kavallerie-Truppendivision „Garde-Panzer-Division 1“


Divisionär: Feldmarschalleutnant Anton Joseph Johann Graf von Isolani

  1. k.k. Landwehr Ulanen-Regiment „Garde-Panzerregiment 18“ Nr. 13 (T-90SM)
  2. k.k. Landwehr Ulanen-Regiment „Garde-Panzerregiment 21“ Nr. 14 (T-72B 1989)
  3. k.k. Landwehr Ulanen-Regiment „Garde-Panzerregiment 25“ Nr. 15 (T-72B 1989)
  4. k.k. Landwehr Infanterie-Regiment „Motoriziertes Garde-Schützenregiment 144“ Nr. 43 (BMP-3)
  5. k.k. Landwehr Ulanen-Regiment „Garde-Aufklärungsregiment 31“ Nr. 16 (2S25 Sprut-SD/BMPT/BRM-3K)
  6. k.k. Landwehr Reitende-Artillerieregiment „Garde-Artillerie-Regiment 48“ Nr. 7 (2S19 Msta-S)
  7. k.k. Landwehr Reitende-Artillerieregiment „Garde-Raketenwerfer-Regiment 3“ Nr. 8 (9K79 Tochka)
  8. k.k. Landwehr Luftabwehrregiment „Garde-Luftverteidigungsregiment 52“ Nr. 10 (9K317 Buk-M2)
  9. k.k. Landwehr Heeresfliegerregiment „Garde-Kampfhubschrauberregiment 1002“ Nr. 10 (Mil Mi-17/Mil Mi-25)
  10. k.k. Landwehr Pionierregiment „Garde-Pionierregiment 18“ Nr. 10 (Engineer Regiment)
  11. k.k. Landwehr Logistikregiment Nr. 19 (Support Regiment)
  12. k.k. Landwehr Logistikregiment Nr. 20 (Support Regiment)
  13. k.k. Landwehr Fernmelderregiment Nr. 10 (Signals Regiment)
Last edited by Austria-Bohemia-Hungary on Sat Mar 16, 2019 7:36 am, edited 37 times in total.

User avatar
Austria-Bohemia-Hungary
Powerbroker
 
Posts: 9325
Founded: Jun 28, 2011
Civil Rights Lovefest

The Imperial and Royal Air Arm and Naval Aviation

Postby Austria-Bohemia-Hungary » Mon Jun 24, 2013 5:49 pm

Der k.u.k. Luftwaffe und der k.u.k. Marineflieger
Image


Imperial and Royal Air Arm – Fighter Groups

  • 1. Gardejagdgeschwader „Freiin von Banfield“ Nr. 68 (EADS Phoenix FR.1)
  • 2. Gardejagdgeschwader „Mirage Witches“ Nr. 505 (EADS Phoenix FR.1)
  • 3. Gardejagdgeschwader „Gräfin Hartmann“ Nr. 71 (Jaakola Motors and Defense Wyvern FR.2)
  • 4. Gardejagdgeschwader „Wilcke“ Nr. 99 (Jaakola Motors and Defense Wyvern FR.2)
  • 1. Honvéd Garde-Luftverteidigungsjagdgeschwader „Szentgyőrgy (Pumák)“ Nr. 100 (Gemballa Cuirassier F.1)
  • 2. Honvéd Garde-Luftverteidigungsjagdgeschwader „Freiin Tóth von Nagyág (Pumák)“ Nr. 101 (Jaakola Motors and Defense Wyvern FR.2)
  • Jagdgeschwader „Kaiser“ Nr. 1 (Gemballa Cuirassier F.1)
  • Jagdgeschwader „Wien“ Nr. 2 (Gemballa Cuirassier F.1)
  • Jagdgeschwader „Budapest“ Nr. 3 (Gemballa Cuirassier F.1)
  • Jagdgeschwader „Kaiserin und Königin Maria Melanie I.“ Nr. 4 (Gemballa Cuirassier F.1)
  • Jagdgeschwader „Erzherzog Arafinwë“ Nr. 5 (Gemballa Cuirassier F.1)
  • Jagdgeschwader „Kronprinz Erzherzog Karl Lorenz“ Nr. 6 (Gemballa Cuirassier F.1)
  • Jagdgeschwader „Kronprinzessin Erzherzogin Julie Melanie“ Nr. 7 (Gemballa Cuirassier F.1)
  • Jagdgeschwader „Salzburg“ Nr. 8 (Gemballa Cuirassier F.1)
  • Jagdgeschwader „Graz“ Nr. 9 (Gemballa Cuirassier F.1)
  • Jagdgeschwader „Innsbruck“ Nr. 10 (Gemballa Cuirassier F.1)
  • Jagdgeschwader „Tomičić von Gorica“ Nr. 11 (Gemballa Cuirassier F.1)
  • Jagdgeschwader „Linz“ Nr. 12 (Gemballa Cuirassier F.1)
  • Jagdgeschwader „Herzog von Lothringen“ Nr. 13 (BAE Systems Tornado F.4)
  • Jagdgeschwader „Erzherzogin Mary“ Nr. 14 (BAE Systems Tornado F.4)
  • Jagdgeschwader „Erzherzogin Sophie, Herzogin von Hohenberg“ Nr. 15 (BAE Systems Tornado F.4)
  • Jagdgeschwader „Wiktoriya Dewyatowa I., Kaiserin von Premislyd und Königin von Schleischer“ Nr. 16 (BAE Systems Tornado F.4)
  • Jagdgeschwader „Uzelac“ Nr. 17 (BAE Systems Tornado F.4)
  • Jagdgeschwader „Chorinsky von Ledske“ Nr. 18 (Eurofighter Typhoon FGR.5)
  • Jagdgeschwader „Peschera“ Nr. 19 (Eurofighter Typhoon FGR.5)
  • Jagdgeschwader „Erzherzog Carl Ludwig“ Nr. 20 (Eurofighter Typhoon FGR.5)
  • Jagdgeschwader „Reichsfürstin von Lohenstein, Reichsgräfin von Neckarwald“ Nr. 21 (Eurofighter Typhoon FGR.5)
  • Jagdgeschwader „Székesfehérvár“ Nr. 22 (Eurofighter Typhoon FGR.5)
  • Jagdgeschwader „Győr“ Nr. 23 (Eurofighter Typhoon FGR.5)
  • Jagdgeschwader „Kaiserin und Königin Maria Theresia“ Nr. 24 (Eurofighter Typhoon FGR.5A)
  • Jagdgeschwader „Poszony“ Nr. 25 (Eurofighter Typhoon FGR.5A)
  • Jagdgeschwader „Zagreb“ Nr. 26 (Eurofighter Typhoon FGR.5A)
  • Jagdgeschwader „Brassó“ Nr. 27 (Eurofighter Typhoon FGR.5A)
  • Jagdgeschwader „Koloszvár“ Nr. 28 (Eurofighter Typhoon FGR.5A)
  • Jagdgeschwader „Prinzessin von Hohelohe-Berleburg“ Nr. 29 (Eurofighter Typhoon FGR.5A)
  • Jagdgeschwader „Bregenz“ Nr. 30 (Eurofighter Typhoon FGR.5A)
  • Jagdgeschwader Nr. 35 (Eurofighter Typhoon FGR.5)
  • Jagdgeschwader Nr. 36 (Eurofighter Typhoon FGR.5)
  • Jagdgeschwader Nr. 37 (Eurofighter Typhoon FGR.5)
  • Jagdgeschwader Nr. 38 (Eurofighter Typhoon FGR.5)
  • Jagdgeschwader Nr. 39 (Eurofighter Typhoon FGR.5)
  • Jagdgeschwader Nr. 40 (Eurofighter Typhoon FGR.5)
  • Jagdgeschwader Nr. 41 (Eurofighter Typhoon FGR.5)
  • Jagdgeschwader Nr. 42 (Eurofighter Typhoon FGR.5)
  • Jagdgeschwader Nr. 43 (Eurofighter Typhoon FGR.5)
  • Jagdgeschwader Nr. 44 (Eurofighter Typhoon FGR.5)
  • Jagdgeschwader Nr. 45 (Eurofighter Typhoon FGR.5)
  • Jagdgeschwader Nr. 46 (Eurofighter Typhoon FGR.4)
  • Jagdgeschwader Nr. 47 (Eurofighter Typhoon FGR.4)
  • Jagdgeschwader Nr. 48 (Eurofighter Typhoon FGR.4)
  • Jagdgeschwader Nr. 49 (Eurofighter Typhoon FGR.4)
  • Jagdgeschwader Nr. 50 (Eurofighter Typhoon FGR.4)
  • Jagdgeschwader Nr. 51 (Eurofighter Typhoon FGR.4)
  • Jagdgeschwader Nr. 52 (Eurofighter Typhoon FGR.4)
  • Jagdgeschwader Nr. 53 (Eurofighter Typhoon FGR.4)
  • Jagdgeschwader Nr. 54 (Eurofighter Typhoon FGR.4)
  • Jagdgeschwader Nr. 55 (Eurofighter Typhoon FGR.4)
  • Jagdgeschwader Nr. 56 (Eurofighter Typhoon FGR.4)
  • Jagdgeschwader Nr. 57 (Eurofighter Typhoon FGR.4)
  • Jagdgeschwader Nr. 58 (Eurofighter Typhoon FGR.4)
  • Jagdgeschwader Nr. 59 (Eurofighter Typhoon FGR.4)
  • Jagdgeschwader Nr. 60 (Eurofighter Typhoon FGR.4)
  • Jagdgeschwader „Luis Castilla, President von Emmeria“ Nr. 77 (BAE Systems Peregrine FA.4)

Imperial and Royal War Navy – Fighter Groups

  • No. 504 Naval Fighter Group „Ardour Witches“ (BAE Systems Talon FR.2)
  • Marinejagdgeschwader „Kaiser“ Nr. 1 (BAE Systems Talon FRS.1)
  • Marinejagdgeschwader „Prinzessin von Metternich-Winneburg zu Beilstein” Nr. 2 (BAE Systems Talon FRS.1)
  • Marinejagdgeschwader „Admiralinspekteur“ Nr. 3 (BAE Systems Talon FRS.1)
  • Marinejagdgeschwader „Freiin von Lovisoni“ Nr. 4 (BAE Systems Talon FRS.1)
  • Marinejagdgeschwader „Gräfin Csáky de Körösszeg et Adorján“ Nr. 5 (BAE Systems Talon FRS.1)
  • Marinejagdgeschwader „Erzherzogin Johanna“ Nr. 6 (BAE Systems Talon FRS.1)
  • Marinejagdgeschwader „Kaiserin und Königin Maria Theresia“ Nr. 7 (BAE Systems Talon FRS.1)
  • Marinejagdgeschwader „Freiin Banfield“ Nr. 8 (BAE Systems Talon FRS.1)
  • Marinejagdgeschwader „Pola“ Nr. 9 (BAE Systems Talon FRS.1)
  • Marinejagdgeschwader „Monarch“ Nr. 10 (BAE Systems Talon FRS.1)
  • Marinejagdgeschwader „Szent István“ Nr. 11 (BAE Systems Talon FRS.1)
  • Marinejagdgeschwader „Babenberg“ Nr. 12 (BAE Systems Talon FRS.1)
  • Marinejagdgeschwader „Kaiser Maximilian I.“ Nr. 13 (Eurofighter Typhoon FGR.5)
  • Marinejagdgeschwader „Kaiser Franz II.“ Nr. 14 (Eurofighter Typhoon FGR.5)
  • Marinejagdgeschwader „Erzherzog Karl Stephan“ Nr. 15 (Eurofighter Typhoon FGR.5)
  • Marinejagdgeschwader „Erzherzog Ferdinand Maximilian“ Nr. 16 (Eurofighter Typhoon FGR.5)
  • Marinejagdgeschwader „Cattaro“ Nr. 17 (Eurofighter Typhoon FGR.5)
  • Marinejagdgeschwader „Venedig“ Nr. 18 (Eurofighter Typhoon FGR.5)
  • Marinejagdgeschwader „Triest“ Nr. 19 (Eurofighter Typhoon FGR.5)

Imperial and Royal War Navy - Fighter-Bomber Groups

  • Marinejagdbombergeschwader „Kaiser“ Nr. 1 (Lyran Arms/EADS Firefalcon FRS.3A)
  • Marinejagdbombergeschwader „Gräfin von Peschera“ Nr. 2 (Lyran Arms/EADS Firefalcon FRS.3A)
  • Marinejagdbombergeschwader „Edler von Eberhorst“ Nr. 3 (Lyran Arms/EADS Firefalcon FRS.3A)
  • Marinejagdbombergeschwader „Ragusa“ Nr. 4 (Lyran Arms/EADS Firefalcon FRS.3A)
  • Marinejagdbombergeschwader „Kaiserin und Königin Maria Melanie“ Nr. 5 (BAE Systems Tornado GR.5)
  • Marinejagdbombergeschwader „Fiume“ Nr. 6 (BAE Systems Tornado GR.5)
  • Marinejagdbombergeschwader „Spalato“ Nr. 7 (BAE Systems Tornado GR.5)
  • Marinejagdbombergeschwader „Sebenico“ Nr. 8 (BAE Systems Tornado GR.5)
  • Marinejagdbombergeschwader „Dubrovnik“ Nr. 9 (Eurofighter Typhoon FGR.5)
  • Marinejagdbombergeschwader „Erzherzog Franz Ferdinand“ Nr. 10 (BAE Systems Tornado GR.5)
  • Marinejagdbombergeschwader „Kronprinz Erzherzog Rudolf“ Nr. 11 (BAE Systems Tornado GR.5)
  • Marinejagdbombergeschwader „Kaiser Otto II.“ Nr. 12 (BAE Systems Tornado GR.5)
  • Marinejagdbombergeschwader „Kaiser Karl I.“ Nr. 13 (BAE Systems Tornado GR.5)
  • Marinejagdbombergeschwader „Freiherr von Njegovan“ Nr. 14 (BAE Systems Tornado GR.5)
  • Marinejagdbombergeschwader „Graf von Montecuccoli degli Erri“ Nr. 15 (BAE Systems Peregrine FA.4)
  • Marinejagdbombergeschwader „Freiherr von Minutillo“ Nr. 16 (BAE Systems Peregrine FA.4)

Imperial and Royal Air Arm – Fighter-Bomber Groups

  • 1. Gardejagdbombergeschwader „de Hemricourt de Grunne“ Nr. 24 (BAE Systems Tornado FR.6)
  • 2. Gardejagdbombergeschwader „Barkhorn“ Nr. 25 (BAE Systems Tornado FR.6)
  • Jagdbombergeschwader „Kaiser“ Nr. 1 (Lyran Arms/EADS Firefalcon FRS.3A)
  • Jagdbombergeschwader Nr. 2 (Lyran Arms/EADS Firefalcon FRS.3A)
  • Jagdbombergeschwader Nr. 3 (Lyran Arms/EADS Firefalcon FRS.3A)
  • Jagdbombergeschwader Nr. 4 (Lyran Arms/EADS Firefalcon FRS.3A)
  • Jagdbombergeschwader Nr. 5 (Lyran Arms/EADS Firefalcon FRS.3A)
  • Jagdbombergeschwader Nr. 6 (BAE Systems Tornado GR.5)
  • Jagdbombergeschwader Nr. 7 (BAE Systems Tornado GR.5)
  • Jagdbombergeschwader Nr. 8 (BAE Systems Tornado GR.5)
  • Jagdbombergeschwader Nr. 9 (BAE Systems Tornado GR.5)
  • Jagdbombergeschwader Nr. 10 (BAE Systems Tornado GR.5)
  • Jagdbombergeschwader Nr. 11 (BAE Systems Tornado GR.5)
  • Jagdbombergeschwader Nr. 12 (BAE Systems Tornado GR.5)

Imperial and Royal Air Arm – Bomber Groups

  • Bombergeschwader „Kaiser“ Nr. 1 (Gemballa San Real B.1)
  • Bombergeschwader Nr. 2 (Gemballa San Real B.1)
  • Bombergeschwader Nr. 3 (Gemballa San Real B.1)
  • Bombergeschwader Nr. 4 (Gemballa San Real B.1)
  • Bombergeschwader Nr. 5 (Gemballa San Real B.1)

Imperial and Royal War Navy – Surveillance and Reconnaissance Groups

  • Marine-Überwachungsgeschwader Nr. 1 (Northrop Grumman Hawkeye MAEW&C.4)
  • Marine-Überwachungsgeschwader Nr. 2 (Northrop Grumman Hawkeye MAEW&C.4)
  • Marine-Überwachungsgeschwader Nr. 3 (BAE Systems Nimrod MRA.4)
  • Marine-Überwachungsgeschwader Nr. 4 (BAE Systems Nimrod MRA.4)
  • Marine-Überwachungsgeschwader Nr. 5 (BAE Systems Nimrod MRA.4)
  • Marine-Überwachungsgeschwader Nr. 6 (BAE Systems Nimrod MRA.4)
  • Marine-Aufklärungsgeschwader Nr. 1 (Northrop Grumman Triton MR.1)
  • Marine-Aufklärungsgeschwader Nr. 2 (Northrop Grumman Triton MR.1)
  • Marine-Aufklärungsgeschwader Nr. 3 (Northrop Grumman Triton MR.1)
  • Marine-Aufklärungsgeschwader Nr. 4 (EADS Athena R.2)

Imperial and Royal Air Arm – Surveillance and Reconnaissance Groups


  • Überwachungsgeschwader Nr. 1 (EADS Athena AEW&C.1)
  • Überwachungsgeschwader Nr. 2 (EADS Athena AEW&C.1)
  • Überwachungsgeschwader Nr. 3 (EADS Athena AEW&C.1)
  • Überwachungsgeschwader Nr. 4 (EADS Athena AEW&C.1)
  • Überwachungsgeschwader Nr. 5 (EADS Voyager EC.4)
  • Überwachungsgeschwader Nr. 6 (EADS Voyager EC.4)
  • Strategisches Aufklärungsgeschwader Nr. 1 (Northrop Grumman EuroHawk SR.1)
  • Strategisches Aufklärungsgeschwader Nr. 4 (Lockheed Dragon Lady SR.1)
  • Strategisches Aufklärungsgeschwader Nr. 5 (Lockheed Dragon Lady SR.1)
  • Strategisches Aufklärungsgeschwader Nr. 6 (Avro Silver Dart SR.Mk.3A)
  • Taktisches Aufklärungsgeschwader Nr. 7 (BAE Systems Taranis DGR.1)
  • Taktisches Aufklärungsgeschwader Nr. 9 (General Atomics Reaper DR.1)
  • Taktisches Aufklärungsgeschwader Nr. 10 (General Atomics Reaper DR.1)
  • Taktisches Aufklärungsgeschwader Nr. 11 (General Atomics Reaper DR.1)
  • Strategisches Aufklärungsgeschwader Nr. 12 (EADS Athena R.2)

Imperial and Royal Air Arm – Logistics Groups

  • Gardelufttransportgeschwader „Kaiser“ Nr. 1 (Airbus Pallasch C.1)
  • Strategisches Lufttransportgeschwader Nr. 1 (Lockheed Galaxy C.4)
  • Strategisches Lufttransportgeschwader Nr. 2 (Lockheed Galaxy C.4)
  • Strategisches Lufttransportgeschwader Nr. 3 (Lockheed Galaxy C.4)
  • Strategisches Lufttransportgeschwader Nr. 4 (Lockheed Galaxy C.4)
  • Strategisches Lufttransportgeschwader Nr. 5 (Lockheed Galaxy C.4)
  • Strategisches Lufttransportgeschwader Nr. 6 (Lockheed Galaxy C.4)
  • Strategisches Lufttransportgeschwader Nr. 7 (Lockheed Galaxy C.4)
  • Strategisches Lufttransportgeschwader Nr. 8 (Lockheed Galaxy C.4)
  • Strategisches Lufttransportgeschwader Nr. 9 (Lockheed Galaxy C.4)
  • Strategisches Lufttransportgeschwader Nr. 13 (Boeing Globemaster III C.2)
  • Strategisches Lufttransportgeschwader Nr. 14 (Boeing Globemaster III C.2)
  • Strategisches Lufttransportgeschwader Nr. 15 (Boeing Globemaster III C.2)
  • Strategisches Lufttransportgeschwader Nr. 16 (Boeing Globemaster III C.2)
  • Strategisches Lufttransportgeschwader Nr. 17 (Boeing Globemaster III C.2)
  • Strategisches Lufttransportgeschwader Nr. 18 (Boeing Globemaster III C.2)
  • Strategisches Lufttransportgeschwader Nr. 19 (Boeing Globemaster III C.2)
  • Strategisches Lufttransportgeschwader Nr. 20 (Boeing Globemaster III C.2)
  • Strategisches Lufttransportgeschwader Nr. 21 (Boeing Globemaster III C.2)
  • Strategisches Lufttransportgeschwader Nr. 22 (Boeing Globemaster III C.2)
  • Strategisches Lufttransportgeschwader Nr. 23 (Boeing Globemaster III C.2)
  • Strategisches Lufttransportgeschwader Nr. 24 (Boeing Globemaster III C.2)
  • Strategisches Lufttransportgeschwader Nr. 25 (EADS Voyager KC.3, Boeing/EADS Cygnus KC.Mk.1/2)
  • Strategisches Lufttransportgeschwader Nr. 26 (EADS Voyager KC.3)
  • Strategisches Lufttransportgeschwader Nr. 27 (EADS Voyager KC.3)
  • Strategisches Lufttransportgeschwader Nr. 28 (EADS Voyager KC.3)
  • Strategisches Lufttransportgeschwader Nr. 29 (EADS Voyager KC.3)
  • Strategisches Lufttransportgeschwader Nr. 30 (EADS Voyager KC.3)
  • Strategisches Lufttransportgeschwader Nr. 31 (EADS Voyager KC.3)
  • Strategisches Lufttransportgeschwader Nr. 32 (EADS Voyager KC.3)
  • Taktisches Lufttransportgeschwader Nr. 1 (Airbus Atlas C.1)
  • Taktisches Lufttransportgeschwader Nr. 2 (Airbus Atlas C.1)
  • Taktisches Lufttransportgeschwader Nr. 3 (Airbus Atlas C.1)
  • Taktisches Lufttransportgeschwader Nr. 4 (Airbus Atlas C.1)
  • Taktisches Lufttransportgeschwader Nr. 5 (Airbus Atlas C.1)
  • Taktisches Lufttransportgeschwader Nr. 6 (Airbus Atlas C.1)
  • Taktisches Lufttransportgeschwader Nr. 7 (Airbus Atlas C.1)
  • Taktisches Lufttransportgeschwader Nr. 8 (Airbus Atlas C.1)
  • Taktisches Lufttransportgeschwader Nr. 9 (Airbus Atlas C.1)
  • Taktisches Lufttransportgeschwader Nr. 10 (Airbus Atlas C.1)
  • Taktisches Lufttransportgeschwader Nr. 11 (Airbus Atlas C.1)
  • Taktisches Lufttransportgeschwader Nr. 12 (Airbus Atlas C.1)
  • Taktisches Lufttransportgeschwader Nr. 13 (Airbus Atlas C.1)
  • Taktisches Lufttransportgeschwader Nr. 14 (Airbus Atlas C.1)
  • Taktisches Lufttransportgeschwader Nr. 15 (Airbus Atlas C.1)
  • Taktisches Lufttransportgeschwader Nr. 16 (Airbus Atlas C.1)
  • Taktisches Lufttransportgeschwader Nr. 17 (Airbus Atlas C.1)
  • Taktisches Lufttransportgeschwader Nr. 18 (Airbus Atlas C.1)
  • Taktisches Lufttransportgeschwader Nr. 19 (Airbus Atlas KC.2)
  • Taktisches Lufttransportgeschwader Nr. 20 (Airbus Atlas KC.2)
  • Taktisches Lufttransportgeschwader Nr. 21 (Airbus Atlas KC.2)
  • Taktisches Lufttransportgeschwader Nr. 22 (Airbus Atlas KC.2)

Imperial and Royal War Navy – Logistics and Helicopter Groups

  • Marine-Logistikgeschwader Nr. 1 (Northrop Grumman Greyhound C.1)
  • Marine-Logistikgeschwader Nr. 2 (Northrop Grumman Greyhound C.1)
  • Marine-Hubschraubergeschwader Nr. 1 (AgustaWestland Merlin HM.1)
  • Marine-Hubschraubergeschwader Nr. 2 (AgustaWestland Merlin HM.1)
  • Marine-Hubschraubergeschwader Nr. 3 (AgustaWestland Merlin HM.1)
  • Marine-Hubschraubergeschwader Nr. 4 (AgustaWestland Merlin HM.1)
  • Marine-Hubschraubergeschwader Nr. 5 (AgustaWestland Merlin HM.1)
  • Marine-Hubschraubergeschwader Nr. 6 (AgustaWestland Merlin HM.1)
  • Marine-Hubschraubergeschwader Nr. 7 (AgustaWestland Merlin HM.1)
  • Marine-Hubschraubergeschwader Nr. 8 (AgustaWestland Merlin HM.1)
  • Marine-Hubschraubergeschwader Nr. 9 (AgustaWestland Merlin HM.1)
  • Marine-Hubschraubergeschwader Nr. 10 (AgustaWestland Merlin HM.1)
  • Marine-Hubschraubergeschwader Nr. 11 (AgustaWestland Merlin HM.1)
  • Marine-Hubschraubergeschwader Nr. 12 (AgustaWestland Merlin HM.1)
  • Marine-Hubschraubergeschwader Nr. 13 (AgustaWestland Merlin HM.1)
  • Marine-Hubschraubergeschwader Nr. 14 (AgustaWestland Merlin HM.1)
  • Marine-Hubschraubergeschwader Nr. 15 (AgustaWestland Merlin HM.1)
  • Marine-Hubschraubergeschwader Nr. 16 (AgustaWestland Merlin HM.1)
  • Marine-Hubschraubergeschwader Nr. 17 (AgustaWestland Merlin HM.1)
  • Marine-Hubschraubergeschwader Nr. 18 (AgustaWestland Merlin HM.1)
  • Marine-Hubschraubergeschwader Nr. 19 (AgustaWestland Merlin HM.1)
  • Marine-Hubschraubergeschwader Nr. 20 (AgustaWestland Merlin HM.1)
  • Marine-Hubschraubergeschwader Nr. 21 (AgustaWestland Lynx Wildcat HM.1)
  • Marine-Hubschraubergeschwader Nr. 22 (AgustaWestland Lynx Wildcat HM.1)
  • Marine-Hubschraubergeschwader Nr. 23 (AgustaWestland Lynx Wildcat HM.1)
  • Marine-Hubschraubergeschwader Nr. 24 (AgustaWestland Lynx Wildcat HM.1)
  • Marine-Hubschraubergeschwader Nr. 25 (AgustaWestland Lynx Wildcat HM.1)
  • Marine-Hubschraubergeschwader Nr. 26 (AgustaWestland Lynx Wildcat HM.1)
  • Marine-Hubschraubergeschwader Nr. 27 (AgustaWestland Lynx Wildcat HM.1)
  • Marine-Hubschraubergeschwader Nr. 28 (AgustaWestland Lynx Wildcat HM.1)
  • Marine-Hubschraubergeschwader Nr. 29 (AgustaWestland Lynx Wildcat HM.1)
  • Marine-Hubschraubergeschwader Nr. 30 (AgustaWestland Lynx Wildcat HM.1)
  • Marine-Hubschraubergeschwader Nr. 31 (AgustaWestland Lynx Wildcat HM.1)
  • Marine-Hubschraubergeschwader Nr. 32 (AgustaWestland Lynx Wildcat HM.1)
  • Marine-Hubschraubergeschwader Nr. 33 (AgustaWestland Lynx Wildcat HM.1)
  • Marine-Hubschraubergeschwader Nr. 34 (AgustaWestland Lynx Wildcat HM.1)
  • Marine-Hubschraubergeschwader Nr. 35 (AgustaWestland Lynx Wildcat HM.1)
  • Marine-Hubschraubergeschwader Nr. 36 (AgustaWestland Lynx Wildcat HM.1)
  • Marine-Hubschraubergeschwader Nr. 37 (Sikorsky Super Stallion HC.4)
  • Marine-Hubschraubergeschwader Nr. 38 (Sikorsky Super Stallion HC.4)
  • Marine-Hubschraubergeschwader Nr. 39 (Sikorsky Super Stallion HC.4)
  • Marine-Hubschraubergeschwader Nr. 40 (Sikorsky Super Stallion HC.4)
  • Marine-Hubschraubergeschwader Nr. 41 (AgustaWestland Merlin HAR.4)
  • Marine-Hubschraubergeschwader Nr. 42 (AgustaWestland Merlin HAR.4)
  • Marine-Hubschraubergeschwader Nr. 43 (Bell Griffin HT.1)
  • Marine-Hubschraubergeschwader Nr. 44 (Eurocopter Squirrel HT.1)

Imperial and Royal Air Arm – Air Station Protection Regiments


  • Gardeobjektschutzregiment „Kaiser“ Nr. 1
  • Gardeobjektschutzregiment „Kaiserin Maria Melanie I.“ Nr. 2
  • Gardeobjektschutzregiment „Freiin von Banfield“ Nr. 3
  • Gardeobjektschutzregiment „Uzelac“ Nr. 4
  • Objektschutzregiment Nr. 5
  • Objektschutzregiment Nr. 6
  • Objektschutzregiment Nr. 7
  • Objektschutzregiment Nr. 8
  • Objektschutzregiment Nr. 9
  • Objektschutzregiment Nr. 10
  • Objektschutzregiment Nr. 11
  • Objektschutzregiment Nr. 12
  • Objektschutzregiment Nr. 13
  • Objektschutzregiment Nr. 14
  • Objektschutzregiment Nr. 15
  • Objektschutzregiment Nr. 16
  • Objektschutzregiment Nr. 17
  • Objektschutzregiment Nr. 18
  • Objektschutzregiment Nr. 19
  • Objektschutzregiment Nr. 20
  • Objektschutzregiment Nr. 21
  • Objektschutzregiment Nr. 22
  • Objektschutzregiment Nr. 23
  • Objektschutzregiment Nr. 24
  • Objektschutzregiment Nr. 25
  • Objektschutzregiment Nr. 26
  • Objektschutzregiment Nr. 27
  • Objektschutzregiment Nr. 28
  • Objektschutzregiment Nr. 29
  • Objektschutzregiment Nr. 30
  • Objektschutzregiment Nr. 31
  • Objektschutzregiment Nr. 32

Imperial and Royal Air Arm – Air Base Regiments


  • Niederösterreichisches Luftwaffebasisregiment Nr. 1
  • Ungarisches Luftwaffebasisregiment Nr. 2
  • Böhmisches Luftwaffebasisregiment Nr. 3
  • Galizisches Luftwaffebasisregiment Nr. 4
  • Croatisch-Slavonisches Luftwaffebasisregiment Nr. 5
Last edited by Austria-Bohemia-Hungary on Sun Jan 27, 2019 11:37 am, edited 45 times in total.

User avatar
Austria-Bohemia-Hungary
Powerbroker
 
Posts: 9325
Founded: Jun 28, 2011
Civil Rights Lovefest

The Armed Forces of the United Netherlands

Postby Austria-Bohemia-Hungary » Sun Jul 20, 2014 2:36 pm

  • 1. Garde-Carabinier-Regiment „Prins Boudewijn“
  • 1. Garde-Grenadier-Regiment
  • 1. Carabinier-Regiment zu Fuß
  • 4. Linienregiment
  • 5. Linienregiment „Bevrijding“
  • 6. Linienregiment
  • 7. Linienregiment
  • 8. Linienregiment
  • 9. Linienregiment
  • 10. Linienregiment
  • 11. Linienregiment
  • 12. Linienregiment „Prins Léopold“
  • 13. Linienregiment
  • 14. Linienregiment
  • 1. Ardennisches Garde-Jäger-Regiment
  • 2. Ardennisches Jäger-Regiment
  • 3. Jäger-Regiment zu Fuß
  • 4. Jäger-Regiment zu Fuß
  • 1. Regiment Parachustistes
  • 2. Commando Regiment
  • 3. Paracommando-Regiment
  • 4. Regiment Parachustistes

  • 1. Garde-Lancier-Regiment
  • 2. Garde-Lancier-Regiment
  • 3. Lancier-Regiment
  • 4. Lancier-Regiment
  • 1. Carabinier-Regiment zu Pferde
  • 2. Carabinier-Regiment zu Pferde
  • 3. Carabinier-Regiment zu Pferde
  • 4. Carabinier-Regiment zu Pferde
  • 1. Garde-Guides-Regiment zu Pferde
  • 2. Guides-Regiment zu Pferde
  • 1. Regiment Chevaulegers
  • 2. Regiment Chevaulegers
  • 3. Regiment Chevaulegers
  • 4. Regiment Chevaulegers

  • 1. Garde-Artillerie-Regiment zu Fuß
  • 2. Feldartillerieregiment
  • 3. Feldartillerieregiment
  • 4. Feldartillerieregiment
  • 5. Feldartillerieregiment
  • 6. Feldartillerieregiment
  • 1. Artillerieregiment zu Pferde
  • 2. Artillerieregiment zu Pferde
  • 3. Artillerieregiment zu Pferde
  • 4. Artillerieregiment zu Pferde
  • 1. Leichtes Feldartillerieregiment
  • 1. Schweres Feldartillerieregiment
  • 2. Schweres Feldartillerieregiment
  • 1 Baon. „Gardes Belges“/1. Garde-Fernmelderregiment
  • 2 Baon. „Ypres“/1. Garde-Fernmelderregiment
  • 1 Baon. /2. Fernmelderregiment
  • 2 Baon. /2. Fernmelderregiment
  • 1 Baon. /3. Fernmelderregiment
  • 2 Baon. /3. Fernmelderregiment
  • 1 Baon. „Pegasus“/Paracommando-Fernmelderregiment
Last edited by Austria-Bohemia-Hungary on Sun Jul 20, 2014 4:17 pm, edited 4 times in total.


Advertisement

Remove ads

Return to Factbooks and National Information

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Corrinnesia, Huerdae, Lonbonia, Voxija, Western Museniamats

Advertisement

Remove ads