NATION

PASSWORD

The Armed Forces of the Teutonic Reich (Wehrmacht)

A place to put national factbooks, embassy exchanges, and other information regarding the nations of the world. [In character]
User avatar
The Greater Aryan Race
Senator
 
Posts: 4378
Founded: Mar 21, 2011
Ex-Nation

The Armed Forces of the Teutonic Reich (Wehrmacht)

Postby The Greater Aryan Race » Mon May 30, 2011 6:46 am

Image



The Armed Forces of the Teutonic Reich of the German Nation



Overview



The Armed Forces of the Teutonic Reich of the German Nation, often referred to simply as the Wehrmacht, are the combined air, land and sea forces that comprise the military forces of the Teutonic Reich. It is tasked with the defense of the Reich, not only against external threats in the form of hostile-negative states and terrorist organisations, but also against internal threats; chiefly internal subversion, espionage and domestic terrorism.

In a world fraught with increasing levels of religious extremism, communist and socialist subversion as well as libertarian interventionism, the Fascist social and political order of the Teutonic Reich remains in risk of being attacked by these hostile-negative groups. To that end, all the German peoples have resolved to devote their common, united energies towards the defense of the Fatherland.





Table of Contents



General Overview of the Wehrmacht
Conscription, Replacement and Training
The German Army
The German Air Force
The German Navy
The German Waffen-SS
Weapons of Mass Destruction



Last edited by The Greater Aryan Race on Mon Jul 17, 2017 8:02 pm, edited 51 times in total.
Imperium Sidhicum wrote:So, uh... Is this another one of those threads where everyone is supposed to feel outraged and circle-jerk in agreement of how injust and terrible the described incident is?

Because if it is, I'm probably going to say something mean and contrary just to contradict the majority.

This nation is now IC-ly known as the Teutonic Reich.

User avatar
The Greater Aryan Race
Senator
 
Posts: 4378
Founded: Mar 21, 2011
Ex-Nation

Postby The Greater Aryan Race » Mon May 30, 2011 8:29 am

General Overview of the Wehrmacht




Ideology



As the military arm of the Fascist State and the cornerstone of the defense of the Reich, the Wehrmacht holds true to the Fascist martial values of comradeship through blood and iron. It is committed to the preservation of the Fascist state and political order and the safeguarding of the Reich against all external threats, including hostile-negative ideologies in the form of radical leftism, religious fundamentalism, reactionary conservatism and liberal decay. Insofar as ideology goes, the Wehrmacht is steeped in the tradition of Fascist militarism, her officers devoted to the goal of military conquest and at the same time, imbued with the heavy sense of military professionalism inherited from their predecessors in the historical German militaries of the past and present.

Structure



In accordance with the framework established by the Wehrgesetz (English: 'Armed Forces Act'), the Wehrmacht is made up primarily of three main service branches: the Heer, Kriegsmarine and Luftwaffe. Each service branch retains a considerable degree of semi-autonomy in terms of their own organisation, training, manpower and equipment procurements, and each service branch retains it's own High Command with it's own particular administrative staff. All three branches however, fall under the oversight of the Oberkommando der Wehrmacht (English: 'Supreme Armed Forces High Command'), the de facto chief administrative authority and General Staff of the Wehrmacht. A brief summary of this organisation is as follows:


Reichskanzler und Führer und Oberster Befehlshaber der Wehrmacht
|
|
Chef des Oberkommando der Wehrmacht/ Oberbefehlshaber der Wehrmacht
|
|
|-----------------------|-----------------------|
Oberbefehlshaber des Heeres
Oberbefehlshaber der Marine
Oberbefehlshaber der Luftwaffe


The purpose of the OKW is to harness and coordinate the operations of all service branches of the Wehrmacht into a single synchronized movement, so as to ultimately fulfill the strategic objectives laid out by the Wehrmacht and the Reich Chancellor and Führer as a whole. In that sense, it serves the function not only of a military command and military staff, but also functions as a Ministry of Defense of sorts with regards to the civilian and political arena. The Chief of the OKW, normally a Field Marshal, is also known by his dual rank as Commander-in-Chief of the Wehrmacht (Oberbefehlshaber der Wehrmacht). He also retains the rank of Reich Minister and as such, is permitted to sit in on cabinet meetings in his capacity as representative of the Wehrmacht.

At the apex of this pyramidical structure stands the Reich Chancellor and Führer, who holds the dual position of Supreme Commander of the Armed Forces, placing him above the nominal Chief of the OKW. As per his political position of Führer, he is the absolute and unquestioning leader not only of the Teutonic Reich but of the Wehrmacht as well and possesses the executive authority to command the Wehrmacht and raise and disband any military formations he sees fit.

All soldiers and officers of the Wehrmacht are required to swear an oath of loyalty to the Führer each time a new individual is appointed or elected to that position. The purpose of this oath is to affirm the close bond that ties the Wehrmacht to the Fascist State and to curb any sign of disloyalty or treason to the German Reich and it's leader. Most of the senior officers of the Wehrmacht are also, by virtue of necessity, members of the ruling Fascist and Justice Party (NDVFGP), thereby ensuring a high degree of ideological cohesiveness within the German Officer corps.

The OKW is itself made up of seven main departments:

Amtsgruppe Allgemeine Wehrmachtsangelegenheiten (English: General Armed Forces Office) - This office is composed of independent branches in the OKW, grouped together for administrative purposes.

Amtsgruppe Ausland/Abwehr - The Amtsgruppe Ausland, simply referred to as the Abwehr (English: Defence) is the military intelligence agency of the entire Armed Forces. It deals with all matters pertaining to military espionage as well as internal counterespionage within the Wehrmacht, an area that also falls under the jurisdiction of the Reich Ministry for State Security. The agency's role also includes collection and analysis of defense-related foreign political, economic, industrial, geographic, and medical and health intelligence. It maintains liaison offices in all German diplomatic missions and embassies across the world.

Wehrmachtgeneralstab (English: Armed Forces General Staff; informally known as German General Staff) - The Wehrmachtgeneralstab is the de facto combined general staff of the Wehrmacht. It is responsible for overall planning and strategy and advises and assists the Chief of the OKW in the planning and execution of military operations. Prior to it's current organisation, the Armed Forces General Staff was known as Wehrmachtführungsstab (English: Armed Forces Operations Staff). Owing to the gradual centralisation of command-and-control authority within the Armed Forces into the OKW, the Operations Staff was renamed the Armed Forces General Staff though the rebranding was primarily ceremonial, given that most of the sub-offices and departments of the Armed Forces General Staff remained largely intact. The Armed Forces General Staff comprises three main sub-departments: The Defence Department, headed by the Deputy Chief of the General Staff who controls the staff proper, which consists of sections concerned with operations, organization, intelligence, and supply; The Armed Forces Propaganda Branch; The Armed Forces Signal Corps and the Chief of Army Staff attached to the OKW Chief, the Chief Liaison Officer of the Army attached to OKW Headquarters.

Wehrmacht-Zentral-Abteilung (English: Armed Forces Central Department) - The officer in charge of this agency is responsible for central organizational matters, such as increasing or reducing the personnel of branches of the High Command, OKW headquarters and OKW libraries. The office also includes the Armed Forces Central Group.

Wehrwirtschaftsamt (English: Armed Forces Economic Office) - This office is responsible for long-range military-economic planning, the economic exploitation of occupied areas, and representing the interests of the Armed Forces with other government departments concerned with production, raw materials, labor, agriculture; and foreign trade.

Justizdienststelle beim Chef des OKW mit Wehrmacht-Rechtsabteilung (WR), dort auch die Wehrmacht-Untersuchungsstelle (WUSt) (English: Justice and Legal Department to the Chief of the OKW) - The Justice Department handles all legal matters and military misdemeanours concerning Armed Forces personnel, as well as the creation and execution of military law. The Armed Forces Investigations Board, which is directly subordinate to this department, is responsible for investigating war crimes and severe violations of military law by Wehrmacht personnel as well as foreign militaries and combatants engaged against the Teutonic Reich. The Justice Department, headed by the Armed Forces Advocate General, is also responsible for the Reich Court-Martial, the highest military court in the Teutonic Reich, and various subordinate military courts and is assisted in it's functions by the Feldgendarmerie, the uniformed military police, and the Geheime Feldpolizei (English: Secret Field Police), the secret military police.

Nationalfaschistischer Führungsstab des OKW (English: National-Fascist Guidance Staff of the OKW) - A newly-created department of the OKW, the purpose this agency is to ensure uniform political indoctrination in the Armed Forces, in cooperation with the Party, similar to the Soviet Union's political commissars.

Chef des Oberkommando der Wehrmacht: Generalfeldmarschall Aldrik Bergmann

Amtsgruppe Allgemeine Wehrmachtsangelegenheiten (Chef: General der Infanterie Ehrenfried Gauglitz)
  • Abteilung Inland
  • Allgemeine Abteilung
  • Wehrmachtfürsorge- und -versorgungsabteilung
  • Wehrmachtfachschulunterricht
  • Wissenschaft
  • Wehrmachtverwaltungsabteilung
  • Bevollmachtigter des OKW für Siedlungsfragen
  • Vertreter der Wehrmacht beim Jugendfuhrer des Deutschen Reichs
  • General zu besonderen Verfügung für Kriegsgefangenenwesen
  • Abteilung Wehrmachtverlustwesen (WVW)
    • Wehrmachtauskunftstelle für Kriegerverluste und Kriegsgefangene (WaSt)

Amtsgruppe Ausland/Abwehr (militärische Spionage) (Chef: Admiral Bernhart Holderman)
  • Chef des Stabes (Chef: Generaloberst Drahomír Cipris)
  • Zentralabteilung (Chef: Generalmajor Richard Storl)
  • Abteilung Ausland (Chef: Vizeadmiral Karl Hornung)
    • Gruppe I: Außen- und Wehrpolitik
    • Gruppe II: Beziehung zu fremden Wehrmächten
    • Gruppe III: Fremde Wehrmachten, Meldesammelstelle des OKW
    • Gruppe IV: Etappenorganisation der Kriegsmarine
    • Gruppe V: Auslandspresse
    • Gruppe VI: Militärische Untersuchungsstelle für Kriegsvölkerrecht
    • Gruppe VII: Kolonialfragen
    • Gruppe VIII: Wehrauswertung
  • Abteilung Nachrichtenbeschaffung (Chef: Oberst Levin Bäder)
    • Gruppe H: Geheimer Meldedienst Heer
    • Gruppe M: Geheimer Meldedienst Marine
    • Gruppe L: Geheimer Meldedienst Luftwaffe
    • Gruppe G: Technische Arbeitsmittel
    • Gruppe wi: Geheimer Meldedienst Wirtschaft
    • Gruppe R: Vertreter des Reichsministerium für Staatssicherheit
    • Gruppe P: Presseauswertung
    • Gruppe I: Funknetz Abwehr Funkstelle
  • Abteilung Sonderdienst (Chef: Oberst Erwin von Lahousen)
    • Gruppe I: Minderheiten
    • Gruppe II: Sondermaßnahmen
  • Abteilung Abwehr (Chef: Oberst Franz Eccard von Bentivegni)
    • Führungsgruppe W: Abwehr in der Wehrmacht
    • Gruppe Wi: Abwehr Wirtschaft
    • Gruppe C: Abwehr Inland
    • Gruppe F: Abwehr Ausland
    • Gruppe D: Sonderdienst
    • Gruppe S: Sabotageabwehr
    • Gruppe G: Gutachten
    • Gruppe Z: Zentralarchiv
  • Auslands Prüfstelle (Chef: Oberst Gerd Stüber)
    • Gruppe I: Sortierung
    • Gruppe II: Chemische Untersuchung
    • Gruppe III: Privatbriefe
    • Gruppe IV: Handelsbriefe
    • Gruppe V: Feldpostbriefe
    • Gruppe VI: Kriegsgefangenenbriefe
    • Gruppe VII: Zentralkartei
    • Gruppe VIII: Auswertung
    • Gruppe IX: Kriegsgefangenen-Brief-Auswertung

Wehrmachtgeneralstab (Chef: Generaloberst Ernst Hummels)
  • Abteilung Landesverteidigung + stellv. Chef WGSt (Chef: General der Gebirgstruppe Horst Freiherr Treusch von Buttlar-Brandenfels)
  • Abteilung Wehrmachtpropaganda (Chef: Generalmajor Hasso von Wedel)
  • Heeresstab (Chef: General der Infanterie Albin Freiherr von Waldau)
  • Inspekteur der Wehrmachtnachrichtenverbände (Chef: General der Nachrichtentruppe Rupert Prinner)
    • Chiffrierabteilung des Oberkommandos der Wehrmacht (OKW/Chi)
      • Gr. Z, Zentrale Aufgaben
      • Gr. I, Organisation und Einsatz
      • Hauptgruppe A
        • Gr. II, Entwicklung eigener Schlüsselverfahren
        • Gr. III, Schlüsselversorgung
      • Hauptgruppe B
        • Gr. IV, Analytische Entzifferung
        • Gr. V, Praktische Entzifferung
        • Gr. VI, Nachrichtenerfassung
        • Gr. VII, Nachrichtenauswertung

Wehrmacht-Zentral-Abteilung
  • Gruppe I Mobile Gruppe
  • Gruppe II Personalgruppe
  • Gruppe III Allgemeines
  • Referat IV Personalangelegenheiten
  • Registratur
  • Verwaltungsreferat
  • Bürodirektor der OKW
  • Bücherei der OKW
  • Stabsquartier der OKW

Wehrwirtschaftsamt (Chef: Generaloberst Ferdinand Schult)
  • Wehrwirtschaftliche Abteilung
  • Rüstungswirtschaftliche Abteilung
  • Rohstoffabteilung
  • Abteilung Vertrags- und Preisprüfwesen

Justizdienststelle beim Chef des OKW mit Wehrmacht-Rechtsabteilung (WR), dort auch die Wehrmacht-Untersuchungsstelle (WUSt) (Chef: Generaloberstabsrichter Maximilian Boeselager)
  • Gruppe I Wehrstrafrecht
  • Gruppe II Völkerrecht
  • Gruppe III öffentliches und privates Recht
  • Reichskriegsgericht
  • Reichsfürsorge- und Versorgungsgericht

Nationalfaschistischer Führungsstab des OKW (Chef: General der Infanterie Heinz Stoessel
  • Amtsgruppe Inland
  • Gruppe z.b.V.


Unique Medals and Special Degrees
Star of the Grand Cross of the Iron Cross
Grand Cross of the Iron Cross
Pour le Mérite

  • Grand Cross of the Pour le Mérite
  • Pour le Mérite with Oak Leaves
  • Pour le Mérite
Blücher Order
  • Gold Medal of the Blücher Order
  • Silver Medal of the Blücher Order
  • Bronze Medal of the Blücher Order
Scharnhorst Order
Meritorious Member of the Armed Forces - For outstanding achievements leading to the improvement of the armed forces
Knight's Cross of the Iron Cross
  • Knight's Cross with Golden Oak Leaves, Swords, and Diamond
  • Knight's Cross with Oak Leaves, Swords, and Diamonds
  • Knight's Cross with Oak Leaves and Swords
  • Knight's Cross with Oak Leaves
  • Knight's Cross
German Cross
  • German Cross in Gold with Diamonds
  • German Cross in Gold
  • German Cross in Silver
Honour Roll Clasp of the Armed Forces - This award was normally bestowed when the recipient was mentioned in the Honour Roll of the German Armed Forces (The Wehrmachtbericht) or was awarded at the discretion of the Commander-in-Chief of the Wehrmacht)
Iron Cross
  • Iron Cross First Class
  • Iron Cross Second Class
War Merit Cross
  • Knight's Cross of the War Merit Cross in Gold with Swords
  • Knight's Cross of the War Merit Cross in Gold
  • Knight's Cross of the War Merit Cross with Swords
  • Knight's Cross of the War Merit Cross
  • War Merit Cross First Class with Swords
  • War Merit Cross First Class
  • War Merit Cross Second Class with Swords
  • War Merit Cross Second Class
Wehrmacht Long Service Award - Awarded in grades of 4, 12, 18, 25, and 40 Years of Service
Waffen-SS Long Service Award - Awarded in grades of 4, 12, 18, and 25 Years of Service
Parachutist Badge
  • Parachutist Badge in Gold - 50 jumps
  • Parachutist Badge in Silver - 20 jumps
  • Parachutist Badge in Bronze - 5 jumps
Wound Badge - Awarded to personnel wounded in combat

Heer / Waffen-SS Military Awards
Infantry Assault Badge
  • Infantry Assault Badge in Silver
    Awarded to soldiers according to one of the following criteria:
      - To have taken part in three or more infantry assaults.
      - To have taken part in three or more infantry counter-attacks.
      - To have taken part in three or more armed reconnaissance operations.
      - To have engaged in hand-to-hand combat in an assault position.
      - To have participated on five separate days in the restitution of combat positions.
  • Infantry Assault Badge in Bronze
    Awarded to soldiers according to one of the following criteria:
      - To have taken part in one or more infantry assaults.
      - To have taken part in one or more infantry counter-attacks.
      - To have taken part in one or more armed reconnaissance operations.
      - To have engaged in hand-to-hand combat in an assault position.
      - To have participated on three separate days in the restitution of combat positions.
General Assault Badge - Awarded to personnel who participated in infantry attacks but were not part of specific infantry units and therefore did not qualify for the Infantry Assault Badge
Close Combat Clasp
  • Close Combat Clasp in Gold - For 50+ battles of close combat
  • Close Combat Clasp in Silver - For 25 battles of close combat
  • Close Combat Clasp in Bronze - For 15 battles of close combat
Tank Assault Badge
  • Tank Assault Badge in Silver - Awarded to Panzer crew members. Also awarded in grades of 25, 50, 75 and 100 engagements
  • Tank Assault Badge in Bronze - Awarded to crew members of other AFVs. Also awarded in grades of 25, 50, 75 and 100 engagements
Army Anti-Aircraft Badge - Awarded to German Army personnel for service in an anti-aircraft battery and the downing of four aircraft
Anti-Partisan Guerrilla Warfare Badge
  • Anti-Partisan Guerrilla Warfare Badge in Gold - Awarded for 100 combat days against partisans
  • Anti-Partisan Guerrilla Warfare Badge in Silver - Awarded for 50 combat days against partisans
  • Anti-Partisan Guerrilla Warfare Badge in Bronze - Awarded for 20 combat days against partisans
Tank Destruction Badge
  • Tank Destruction Badge in Gold - Awarded to soldiers who managed to destroy five tanks with a hand-held weapon
  • Tank Destruction Badge in Silver - Awarded to soldiers who managed to destroy one tank with a hand-held weapon. Usually, recipients would collect four silver badges which would all be replaced by a gold version upon the destruction of a fifth tank (to which separate silver could be added thereafter)
Sniper's Badge
  • Third grade (with gold trim) for at least 60 enemy kills
  • Second grade (with silver trim) for at least 40 enemy kills
  • First grade (no trim) for at least 20 enemy kills

Kriegsmarine Military Awards
Dönitz Order - Awarded to U-boat commanders and personnel for extraordinary feats and achievements in the course of operations
Capital Ship War Badge - Awarded to personnel who had accumulated 12 weeks service on a battleship or aircraft carrier, with proof of distinction and good conduct. The number of weeks were reduced if one of these conditions were met:
  • If the recipient was wounded or killed during the voyage.
  • Outstanding achievements in an engagement.
  • If the cruise was successful.
  • The individual's ship was sunk in action
Cruiser War Badge - Awarded to personnel serving on a cruiser if any of the following criteria was met:
  • The recipient was wounded in action
  • The recipient participated in three enemy engagements or at least in 12 non-enemy sorties
  • Enemy ship sunk in action
  • Outstanding performance or other heroic deeds
Destroyer War Badge - Awarded to personnel serving on a destroyer if any of the following criteria was met:
  • Wounded in action
  • The recipient participated in three enemy engagements or at least in 12 non-enemy sorties
  • Enemy ship sunk in action
  • Outstanding performance or other heroic deeds
Minesweepers, Sub-Chasers and Escort-Vessel War Badge - Awarded to personnel serving on minesweepers vessels if any of the following criteria was met:
  • Recommendation from a ship's captain if the candidate had completed three operational sorties
  • Wounded during an operational sortie
  • Had shown exemplary conduct in the execution of his duties over a six-month period
  • Completed a specially dangerous mission in a mined area
  • Served on escort duty for 25 days or more
  • Participated in a specific mission that had been successfully completed
  • Ship was sunk due to enemy action
Fast Attack Craft War Badge - Awarded to members of the Kriegsmarine for service on fast attack craft or torpedo boats if any of the following criteria was met:
  • To engage in 12 engagements against the enemy
  • For a particularly successful mission or being killed in action
  • Special circumstances of being wounded or surviving being sunk by the enemy
  • To have performed a heroic action in which no other award was given
U-Boat War Badge
  • U-boat War Badge with Diamonds - Awarded to submariners who successfully completed ten combat patrols
  • U-Boat War Badge - Awarded to submariners who successfully completed two combat patrols
Naval Artillery War Badge - Awarded to the crews of Kriegsmarine land-based marine artillery and anti-aircraft units if the following criteria was met:
  • Destroying two enemy warships unassisted
  • Destroying five enemy aircraft unassisted
  • Aiding in the downing of aircraft for radar, searchlight or other such units
Naval Front Clasp - Awarded to officers and men of the Kriegsmarine in recognition of long, hard front line service for all naval units
U-Boat Combat Clasp
  • U-Boat Combat Clasp in Gold - Awarded for the sinking of 200,000 tonnes of enemy shipping
  • U-Boat Combat Clasp in Silver - Awarded for the sinking of 100,000 tonnes of enemy shipping
  • U-Boat Combat Clasp in Bronze - Awarded for the sinking of 50,000 tonnes of enemy shipping

Luftwaffe Military Awards
Pilot's Badge
  • Pilot's Badge in Gold
  • Pilot's Badge in Silver
  • Pilot's Badge in Bronze
Observer's Badge
  • Observer's Badge in Gold
  • Observer's Badge in Silver
  • Observer's Badge in Bronze
Anti-Aircraft Flak Battle Badge - Awarded to soldiers or servicemen of the Flak Artillery who distinguished themselves in action against enemy aerial attacks
Radio Operator Badge - Awarded to radio operators after they completed two months training or had taken part in at least five operational flights
Flight Engineer's Badge - Awarded to mechanics (flight engineers) or aircrew meteorologists after they completed two months training or had taken part in at least five operational flights
Front Flying Clasp of the Luftwaffe - Awarded to aircrew and certain other Luftwaffe personnel in recognition of the number of operational flights flown
  • Front Flying Clasp of the Luftwaffe in Gold - 110 flown missions
  • Front Flying Clasp of the Luftwaffe in Silver - 60 flown missions
  • Front Flying Clasp of the Luftwaffe in Bronze - 20 flown missions

Other Uniformed Services' Decorations and Awards
Decoration for Distinguished Merit of the Reich Ministry of State Security - For outstanding achievements, personal bravery and faithful service in the area of state security, and for the protection of the Teutonic Reich and the German people
Medal for Distinguished Merit of the Reich Ministry of State Security
  • Gold Medal for Distinguished Merit of the Reich Ministry of State Security
  • Silver Medal for Distinguished Merit of the Reich Ministry of State Security
  • Bronze Medal for Distinguished Merit of the Reich Ministry of State Security
Meritorious Member of State Security - For outstanding contributions to the protection of the state from foreign intelligence agencies
Organs of Reich Ministry of Interior Medal of Merit - For exemplary service in the Reich Ministry of the Interior
  • Organs of Reich Ministry of Interior Medal of Merit - Gold
  • Organs of Reich Ministry of Interior Medal of Merit - Silver
  • Organs of Reich Ministry of Interior Medal of Merit - Bronze
Militarized Organs of Reich Ministry of Interior Outstanding Service Medal - For loyal and outstanding service in the military arms of the Reich Ministry of the Interior, such as the Readiness Police and special operations forces
Meritorious Policeman - For outstanding commitment to public protection
Meritorious Member of Border Guards - For outstanding achievements leading to the improvement of the border guards
Meritorious Member of Civil Defense - For outstanding achievements leading to the improvement of civil defence
Border Troops Medal of Merit
  • Border Troops Medal of Merit - Gold
  • Border Troops Medal of Merit - Silver
  • Border Troops Medal of Merit - Bronze
Medal for Exemplary Border Service - Awarded to members of the Border Police as well as civilians for exemplary performance and personal commitment in securing the state border of the Teutonic Reich. Also awarded to members of the Reich Ministry for State Security
Civil Defence Medal of Merit
  • Civil Defence Medal of Merit - Gold
  • Civil Defence Medal of Merit - Silver
  • Civil Defence Medal of Merit - Bronze
Decoration of the German Police - For outstanding achievements, personal bravery and faithful service in the area of law enforcement, and for the protection of the Reich and the German people
Police Long Service Award - Awarded in grades of 8, 18, 25, and 40 Years of Service


HeerTranslationWaffen-SSAnglo-American Equivalent
GeneralfeldmarschallGeneral Field MarshalN./A.Field Marshal/General of the Army
GeneraloberstColonel-GeneralSS-Oberst-Gruppenführer und Generaloberst der Waffen-SSGeneral
General ...
— der Infanterie
— der Artillerie
— der Kavallerie
— der Panzertruppe
— der Pioniere
— der Gebirgstruppe
— der Fallschirmtruppe
— der Nachrichtentruppe
Generaloberstabsarzt (Medical)
Generaloberstabsveterinär (Veterinary)
Generaloberstabsrichter (Judicial)
General
— of Infantry
— of Artillery
— of Cavalry
— of Armoured Troops
— of Engineers
— of Mountain Troops
— of the Paratroopers
— of Signals Troops
General Senior Staff Surgeon
General Senior Staff Veterinarian
General Senior Staff Lawyer
SS-Obergruppenführer und General der Waffen-SSLieutenant-General
Generalleutnant
Generalstabsarzt (Medical)
Generalstabsveterinär (Veterinary)
Generalstabsrichter (Judicial)
Lieutenant-General
General Staff Surgeon
General Staff Veterinarian
General Staff Lawyer
SS-Gruppenführer und Generalleutnant der Waffen-SSMajor-General
Generalmajor
Generalarzt (Medical)
Generalveterinär (Veterinary)
Generalrichter (Judicial)
Feldbischof (Chaplain)
Major-General
General Surgeon
General Veterinarian
General Lawyer
Field Bishop
SS-Brigadeführer und Generalmajor der Waffen-SSBrigadier-General
N./A.N./A.SS-OberführerN./A. (Considered a "Senior Colonel")
Oberst
Oberstarzt (Medical)
Oberstveterinär (Veterinary)
Oberstrichter (Judicial)
Wehrmachtsdekan (Chaplain)
Colonel (lit. "seniormost")
Seniormost Surgeon
Seniormost Veterinarian
Seniormost Lawyer
Defence Force Dean
SS-StandartenführerColonel
Oberstleutnant
Oberfeldarzt (Medical)
Oberfeldveterinär (Veterinary)
Oberrichter (Judicial)
Heeresoberpfarrer (Chaplain)
Lieutenant-Colonel (lit. "lieutenant seniormost")
Senior Field Surgeon
Senior Field Veterinarian
Senior Lawyer
Army Senior Chaplain
SS-ObersturmbannführerLieutenant-Colonel
Major
Oberstabsarzt (Medical)
Oberstabsveterinär (Veterinary)
Oberstabsrichter (Judicial)
Heerespfarrer (Chaplain)
Major
Senior Staff Surgeon
Senior Staff Veterinarian
Senior Staff Lawyer
Army Chaplain
SS-SturmbannführerMajor
Hauptmann
Stabsarzt (Medical)
Stabsveterinär (Veterinary)
Stabsrichter (Judicial)
Heereshilfspfarrer (Chaplain)
Captain (lit. "head man, lead man")
Staff Surgeon
Staff Veterinarian
Staff Lawyer
Army Help-Chaplain
SS-HauptsturmführerCaptain
Oberleutnant
Oberarzt (Medical)
Oberveterinär (Veterinary)
Senior Lieutenant
Senior Surgeon
Senior Veterinarian
SS-Obersturmführer1st Lieutenant/Lieutenant
Leutnant
Assistenzarzt (Medical)
Veterinär (Veterinary)
Lieutenant
Assistant Surgeon
Veterinarian
SS-Untersturmführer2nd Lieutenant
StabsfeldwebelStaff Field GuideSS-SturmscharführerSergeant Major/Warrant Officer Class I
Hauptfeldwebel[1]Higher Field GuideSS-StabsscharführerCompany Sergeant-Major
OberfeldwebelSenior Field GuideSS-HauptscharführerMaster Sergeant/Warrant Officer Class II
OberfähnrichSenior EnsignSS-StandartenoberjunkerStudent Officer / Senior officer candidate
FeldwebelField GuideSS-Oberscharführer (SS-Standartenjunker)Technical Sergeant/Staff Sergeant
UnterfeldwebelJunior Field GuideSS-ScharführerStaff Sergeant/Sergeant
FähnrichEnsignSS-OberjunkerOfficer Candidate
Unteroffizier
Oberjäger (Light and mountain infantry)
Subordinate-Officer
Senior Ranger
SS-UnterscharführerSergeant/Corporal
FahnenjunkerFlag-SquireSS-JunkerOfficer candidate Corporal
StabsgefreiterStaff ExemptedN./A.Senior Lance Corporal
ObergefreiterSenior ExemptedSS-RottenführerSenior Lance Corporal
GefreiterExemptedSS-SturmmannLance Corporal
ObersoldatSenior SoldierSS-OberschützePrivate First Class/Senior Private
SoldatSoldierSS-SchützePrivate(or equivalent British Army ranks)

[1]: Hauptfeldwebel is not a rank but an appointment: the administrative and mustering NCO of a company and the commander's logistical assistant. He is therefore roughly analogous to a Company Sergeant-Major or First Sergeant, although his duties do not usually involve combat leadership. "Der Spieß"or "die Kompanie-Mutter", as he was called, was not necessarily the ranking Unteroffizier in the company, especially since typically two of the platoons were commanded by senior NCOs rather than officers. A Hauptfeldwebel however has to be of Portepee grade; a junior NCO filling the role was a Hauptfeldwebeldiensttuer, "one doing Hauptfeldwebel duties."

The insignia for a Hauptfeldwebel is a pair of NCO Tressen encircling each lower sleeve, nicknamed "piston rings;" he also carried a leather Meldetasche or report-case tucked into his tunic front.

Ranks at the Private/Senior Private levels
BranchPrivateSenior Private
Infantry (Motorised)Grenadier
Füsilier (Fusilier)
Musketier (Musketeer)
Obergrenadier
Oberfüsilier
Obermusketier
ArmorPanzerschütze (Armor Rifleman)Oberpanzerschütze
Mechanized InfantryPanzergrenadier (Armored Grenadier)Panzerobergrenadier
Light and Mountain InfantryJäger (Ranger, Hunter)Oberschütze
ReconnaissanceReiter (Trooper)Oberreiter (Senior Trooper)
Army AviationFlieger (Aviator)Oberflieger
ArtilleryKanonier (Gunner)
Panzerkanonier (Self-Propelled Artillery Gunner)
Oberkanonier
Panzeroberkanonier
EngineersPionier (Sapper)
Baupionier (Construction Sapper)
Oberpionier
Bauoberpionier
SignalsFunker (Radioman)
Fernsprecher (Telephonist)
Oberfunker
Oberfernsprecher
Armored EngineersPanzerpionierOberpanzerpionier
Anti-TankPanzerjäger (Tank hunter)Oberpanzerjäger
Military PoliceFeldgendarm (Field Gendarme)Feldobergendarm
Transport and LogisticsKraftfahrer (Driver, motor vehicles)Oberkraftfahrer
MedicalSanitätssoldatSanitätsobersoldat


Military Doctrine



The goal of the Wehrmacht is to firstly serve as a means of deterrence to any hostile foreign power that contemplates any action that impinges upon the sovereignty and integrity of the Teutonic Reich. Should deterrence fail and hostilities commence, it will be the task of the Wehrmacht to utilize all available resources in the Reich to achieve a swift and devastating political and military victory over the enemy at all costs. At the spearhead of this military juggernaut lies the powerful Panzer formations of the Wehrmacht that form one of it's greatest pillars of strength. Through combined-arms operations involving well-trained Panzer units, mechanized infantry and all other supporting elements of the Heer, Luftwaffe and Kriegsmarine, the Wehrmacht seeks to conduct fast-paced maneuver warfare to punch through the enemy defenses and encircle and annihilate them in a decisive Vernichtungsschlacht, or a 'Battle of Annihilation'. Destruction of the enemy's armed forces remains one of the key tenets of German military doctrine for an enemy that loses large portions and even the entirety of it's troops will ultimately be forced to sue for peace.

To accomplish such a risky endeavor requires great tactical skill and innovation. After all, the great military theoretician Carl von Clausewitz stated that "Everything in war is very simple but the simplest thing is difficult". As such, the Wehrmacht heavily emphasises the idea of Aufstragstaktik, or Mission-Type Tactics. By granting subordinate commanders the tactical freedom and planning initiative in executing their mission orders, the Wehrmacht is able to draw on the strength of it's officer corps in the conduct of campaigns and battles. Aufstragstaktik is heavily ingrained into the collective mindset of the Wehrmacht, ensuring that it remains a flexible yet potent war-machine capable of adjusting to the constantly-changing circumstances of the battlefield.

As the Reich remains sited on the Teutonia landmass in the region of Sondria, it is the task of the Kriegsmarine firstly and foremost to achieve naval superiority at sea to allow for the safe transportation of German trade and supply convoys. This is to be accomplished through a wide variety of means, ultimately seeking the neutralization of the enemy's naval forces while correspondingly attaining complete naval dominance. Neutralization may come about either when the enemy's is navy is destroyed or is unable to venture out from it's home bases. The next task of the Kriegsmarine would be to wage unrestricted submarine warfare through the Teutonic Reich's large submarine fleet with the goal of blockading and starving the enemy nation(s) into submission (Provided they depend on naval imports). Anything is fair game and enemy ships and merchant vessels will be targeted by the Kriegsmarine if they are deemed as clear-cut targets.

Likewise, the Luftwaffe seeks to attain air superiority first after which it supports the Wehrmacht's ground and naval forces on the battlefield. Upon the destruction of the enemy's Air Force, the Luftwaffe will devote the majority of it's efforts towards both the strategic bombing of the enemy's homeland and close-air support for the rest of the German military. Although not officially acknowledged, it has become standard practice for the Luftwaffe to deliberately target enemy cities and infrastructure so as to destroy their industrial capacity to wage war while dealing a terminal blow to the morale of the enemy.

The Army is the largest of the three branches and thus occupies pride of place at being the main driving force of the German military machine. This naturally stems from Germany's great military history where the Prussian/Austrian armies have typically been the main drivers of the German military effort across the 19th and 20th Centuries. With well-trained Panzer formations advancing at the forefront supported by scores of mechanized infantry and artillery providing overwhelming firepower, the Army employs powerful armored thrusts akin to a "mailed glove" approach in order to break through the enemy's frontline defenses and advance into the deep rear, thus facilitating the operational collapse of the enemy's forces. Where the Wehrmacht takes to the defensive, it has long been military doctrine to adopt a strategy of defense-in-depth so as to wear the enemy down in a war of attrition while using mobile armored forces to counter-attack and smash any enemy breakthrough.

Conventional weapons aside, the Wehrmacht also possesses nuclear weapons capable of being delivered from the land, air and sea and also through unconventional means such as smuggling. The standard nuclear doctrine of the Teutonic Reich has been one of deterrence and subsequently if that fails, massive nuclear retaliation in the event that an enemy nation uses nuclear weapons on the Teutonic Reich.

Manpower



The combined manpower of the Wehrmacht stands at a current total of 8,405,711 personnel, not including of course the reservist personnel of the Wehrmacht. Upon mobilisation of all of the available military reserves, the Wehrmacht is capable of fielding an even larger force of nearly 12,000,000 men and women.

Resources and Funding



The Wehrmacht is a lavishly-funded and consequentially, a well-equipped fighting force armed to the teeth. The military budget remains capped at 5.5% of total GDP but in any case, the massive size of the military budget, $1.0395 trillion Universal Dollars (USD), ensures that the Wehrmacht does not remain neglected by the Reich Government in terms of national spending. Further sources of funding come from Government budget surpluses, which are often channeled towards the Wehrmacht to supplement the military budget, bringing it up to nearly $1.1 trillion dollars in total.

Much of the military budget goes towards the maintaining and administration of the standing forces of the Wehrmacht while the remainder is used to furnish the acquisition of new weapons systems or to fund research into new technological innovations that might in any way strengthen the Wehrmacht's capabilities.
Last edited by The Greater Aryan Race on Mon Jul 17, 2017 8:08 pm, edited 80 times in total.
Imperium Sidhicum wrote:So, uh... Is this another one of those threads where everyone is supposed to feel outraged and circle-jerk in agreement of how injust and terrible the described incident is?

Because if it is, I'm probably going to say something mean and contrary just to contradict the majority.

This nation is now IC-ly known as the Teutonic Reich.

User avatar
The Greater Aryan Race
Senator
 
Posts: 4378
Founded: Mar 21, 2011
Ex-Nation

Postby The Greater Aryan Race » Mon May 30, 2011 4:51 pm

Conscription, Replacement and Training




Overview



Systematic universal military training in modern times is an invention of the Germans and has been developed to its highest degree of refinement by them. It grew out of the mass armies which were necessary to overthrow Napoleon and was introduced by a Prussian law of 3 September 1814 as a part of the far-reaching army reforms initiated by Scharnhorst and his colleagues to cope with the new forms of warfare. Ever since then universal compulsory military service has existed in Germany, with the exception of the period from 1918 to 1935, when it was forbidden by the Treaty of Versailles. Drawing on this historical precedent, the Greater Aryan Race maintains universal conscription (allegemeine Wehrpflicht) of up to three years and more for all German male citizens under the Wehrgesetz.

Conscription



The execution of the system for exercising military supervision of men liable to military service and for examining and conscripting them from civilian life into the Armed Forces is a joint responsibility of the German civilian and military authorities. The Reich Minister of the Interior, controlling all police authorities and the ordinary local registration of the civilian population, is responsible for the registration of men liable for military service. This occurs through the local and district police authorities. The Reich Minister of the Interior and the Commander-in-Chief of the Armed Forces jointly issued and jointly apply the Decree regarding Military Examination and Drafting (Verordnung über die Musterung und Aushebung), which involves collaboration of the civilian and military authorities during the phase between first registration and induction. They are also jointly responsible for dividing each corps area (Wehrkreis) into suitable recruiting areas and sub-areas in such a way as both to meet the military needs and to fit, so far as possible, the existing civilian administrative subdivisions of the country.

The Armed Forces High Command controls the machinery for the call-up, induction, and discharge of personnel. This includes the recruiting area and sub-area headquarters which examine and draft recruits and represent the military interests in the administrative control of civilian manpower before and after service. This being a matter which concerns all three branches of the Armed Forces, it is supervised by the Replacement Branch (Abteilung Ersatzwesen) of the Conscription and Recruiting Office (Wehrersatzamt) in the OKW. Emanating from this agency, orders are issued through the various Wehrkreis headquarters (Wehrkreiskommandos, Wkr.Kdo.) to the recruiting area inspectorates (Wehrersatzinspektionen, W.E.I.) and from there to the recruiting sub-area headquarters (Wehrbezirkskommandos, W.B.K.). These control the Military Reporting Offices (Wehrmeldeamter, W.M. A.) and set up from time to time in their districts the examining boards (Musterungsstäbe, Must. Stb.). Most Wehrkreise contain two or three recruiting areas, but some consist of only one such area each. The number of recruiting sub-areas in each area varies between four and a dozen according to local needs. Each recruiting area is controlled by an Inspector of Recruiting Area (Wehrersatzinspekteur), who is a general officer with the status and disciplinary authority of a division commander. (In some cases he may be a naval or air officer, since the recruiting system operates jointly for all three branches.) Recruiting sub-areas are commanded by lieutenant colonels or colonels selected from the class of officers whose suitability for active service in the field has ceased. They have the status of regimental commanders.

There are two recruiting sub-area headquarters which do not come under any Wehrkreis headquarters but directly under the Armed Forces High Command. The Recruiting Sub-Area Headquarters "Ausland" (Wehrbesirkskommando Ausland in Germania) deals with the registration, control, deferment, and call-up of German citizens in foreign countries (occupied or neutral). In neutral countries it is assisted in its mission by the German consulates. The Maritime Recruiting Sub-Area Headquarters (Wehrbezirkskommando See), with its seat at Hamburg, has the supervision of manpower of all Germans in the merchant marine.

In accordance with the Armed Forces Act, all able-bodied German males are liable to military service from their 18th birthday until the 31st March following their 55th birthday, except for those with a criminal record or who can prove that their loss would bring hardship to their families. Completely unfit men are released from liability to military service. Roman Catholics who have taken holy orders (Subdiakonatsweihe) are not conscripted in peacetime. No other category of person is exempt.

No German can be deferred for military service in peace or war for purely personal reasons or by reason of his dependency status except in cases of extreme hardship. Deferment of indispensable employees in essential industries may be applied for by the employer, but it is granted only according to a very rigid quota system. No general class of men is deferred, and each case is judged on its merits. Application for deferment must be repeated at frequent intervals. Though not required to perform military service, the number of women serving in the Wehrmacht has been increasing: under the Armed Forces Act, they have been allowed to fill military vocations formerly reserved for men.

All men not doing their active military service are classified into the following categories:

  • Reserve I: Those under 35 who have completed their regular period of active service and been discharged.
  • Reserve II: Those under 35 who have been through a period of short-term training.
  • Ersatzreserve I: Fit men under 35 who have not been trained.
  • Ersatzreserve II: Unfit and limited-service men under 35 who have not been trained.
  • Landwehr I: Trained men between 35 and 45 (actually from 31 March of the year in which the 35th birthday occurs until the 31st March following the 45th birthday).
  • Landwehr II: Untrained men between 35 and 45.
  • Landsturm I: Trained men between 45 and 55 (actually from the 31 March following the 45th birthday until the 31st March following the 55th birthday).
  • Landsturm II: Untrained men between 45 and 55.

The following categories of men are described as "unworthy to bear arms" and therefore "excluded from military service":

  • Those sentenced to penal servitude (Zuchthaus), those who do not possess the honorary civil rights and those subjected to "security and improvement" measures (concentration camp for supposed habitual criminals).
  • Those deprived of their "worthiness to bear arms" by a court martial.
  • Those sentenced for activities inimical to the state and occasionally, their relations.

Usually in the spring of each year in peacetime, under directives issued by the German High Command, the incoming class (normally those who are turning 20 during the year) is summoned by the district police authorities (Kreispolizeibehörde) by means of public notices to appear at the local police stations for military registration (polizeiliche Erfassung). It should be noted that under the German administration system the local police always have a complete roster of all residents of their precincts, based on the required registration of residents.

Shortly after the registration, the recruiting sub-area headquarters (Wehrbezirkskommando) issues orders for the holding of the first examination (Musterung) of the registrants. This is carried out according to local registration districts by an examining board (Musterungsstab) which included representatives of the military authorities, the district and local police, the civilian administrative authorities (municipalities or rural district), and the Reich Labor Service, as well as medical officers. On this occasion the registrants are classified according to their physical fitness. The categories used have been: fit for regular service (Kriegsverwendungsfähig--Kv.); fit for limited service in the field (bedingt kriegsverwendungsfähig); fit only for labor service (arbeitsverwendungsfähig--av.); totally unfit (wehruntauglich--wu.); and temporarily unfit (zeitlich untauglich).

Following their medical classification the registrants are placed in a reserve category (normally Ersatzreserve I).

In peacetime final action on the question of whether or not each individual is to be called up for regular service is taken at a second examination or drafting (Aushebung). This is conducted by the same authorities as the first examination and results either in a deferment or in definite assignment to a branch of service. The registrant is then told to go home and await orders. In wartime the procedure has been accelerated, and the drafting is now combined with the call-up.

The actual call-up (Einberufung) is issued by mail by the recruiting sub-area headquarters in the form of an induction order (Gestellungsbefehl) directing the registrant to report at a specified time at the headquarters of a unit (in wartime a replacement unit).

Recruits reporting at a battalion headquarters are first subjected to roll-call and then distributed to the subordinate companies, where the final medical examination and actual induction (Einstellung) takes place. Induction is followed by a mental and physical test to determine the most suitable employment of each man and the administration of the oath of allegiance.

Alternatively, recruits may be placed instead in the German Ordnungspolizei where they will serve out the three years of their military service in the uniformed police or civil defense forces.

The three branches of the Armed Forces submit to the Armed Forces High Command, their personnel requirements on the 15th of each month for the second month, following. According to the demands and the general replacement situation the various Wehrkreis headquarters then receive orders specifying how many men are to be inducted for each branch of the Armed Forces.

The Armed Forces High Command determines which age groups are to be drawn upon according to the type of service for which they are required. The Wehrkreis headquarters are bound by these arrangements but may accept volunteers of all age groups.

If men of a certain type are not available within the Wehrkreis where they are required, the Armed Forces High Command may order the transfer of recruits from one Wehrkreis to another.

Within the Wehrkreis, the Wehrkreis headquarters is responsible for distributing the replacement requisitions among the recruiting area and sub-area headquarters as rapidly as possible and with due regard to the varying characteristics of the population in different districts. City areas provide the best material for motorized units, country areas for cavalry and horse-drawn units. A mixing of rural and urban elements is to be aimed at in the interests of regional and national solidarity.

The Navy accepts volunteers from all parts of the Reich. For its seagoing personnel it has a priority on recruits who, by reason of their place of residence or previous experience, are classified as belonging to the "seafaring population" (seemännische Bevölkerung); to man its shore installations it takes conscripts from the Maritime Wehrkreise--I, II, X, and XX. The Air Force has a similar priority on conscripts (classified as part of the "aeronautical population" (fliegerische Bevölkerung), which includes those who have belonged to gliding clubs or who joined the aviation branch of the League of Young Combatants.

The Army aims at assigning every individual conscript to the type of unit for which his physical condition, his civilian background, and his special abilities best fit him. With this in view, certain standing regulations have been introduced. Thus mountaineers called up in Wehrkreise that maintain no mountain units are automatically transferred to Wehrkreise which do.

Voluntary military service in the Wehrmacht is open to all German citizens of both genders, although female servicewomen are forbidden from serving in certain vocations. Volunteers are required to undergo the same physical and mental evaluation tests as German conscripts to ascertain their suitability for service in the Wehrmacht as well as their physical status. Volunteer applicants for the officer and noncommissioned officer careers apply at reception centers for potential officers and noncommissioned officers (Annahmestellen für den Führernachwuchs), which come under the Inspector General for Potential Officers and noncommissioned officers (GJF). Within limits, the volunteers are given the privilege of selecting their arm or branch of service.

Replacement



Every unit in the Field Army is affiliated for personnel replacement purposes with a specific unit of the Replacement Training Army, located in its own original Wehrkreis and known as an Ersatz unit. The function of the latter is to induct recruits, to provide for their training, and to see that they are held in readiness to be sent off to the field unit in batches or individually as required.

The normal location of the Ersatz unit is the home station of the affiliated field unit, to which the soldiers expect ultimately to return for their discharge or for reassignment. For example, a soldier who is wounded and goes to a reserve hospital in the Zone of the Interior will be sent, on leaving the hospital, to his affiliated Ersatz unit before being returned to the field.

Whenever feasible, trained replacements are sent by an Ersatz unit to a field unit with which it is affiliated. If, however, a man for any reason is diverted to a different field unit, or if he subsequently is transferred from one field unit to another, the affiliated Ersatz unit of his new field unit must be entered on Page 4 of his paybook under the heading "present competent Ersatz unit" (jetzt zuständiger Ersatztruppenteil).

Each army regiment which takes to the field upon the outbreak of war leaves behind at its home station a battalion cadre bearing its own number and which is known as its Ersatz battalion. The primary purpose of this battalion is to receive recruits, train them, and dispatch them as replacements to the field regiment. At any given time it includes one or more of each of the following types of companies:

  • Reception companies (Stammkompanien), consisting of new recruits and cadre personnel.
  • Training companies (Ausbildungskompanien), also known as Rekruteneinheiten. These companies provided for the training of the inducted untrained volunteers. After the training was finished the recruits joined the transfer company, if they were not transferred to the Field Army immediately.
  • Transfer companies (Marschkompanien) which were pools of trained replacements ready to depart for the field unit.
  • Convalescent companies (Genesendenkompanien), consisting of men released from reserve hospitals who were being prepared for return to the field. All other replacement training units are organized in a corresponding manner.

The three replacement training battalions corresponding to the three infantry regiments of a field division are controlled by an infantry replacement training regimental staff (Grenadier-Ersatz-Regiment--Gr.Ers.Rgt.) bearing the number of the division. Thus for instance, the 2d. 23d, and 44th Infantry Regiments, belonging to the 11th Motorised-Infantry Division, are represented by the 2d, 23d, and 44th Infantry Replacement Training Battalions controlled by the 11th Infantry Replacement Training Regimental Staff at Allenstein in Wehrkreis I, the home station of the division. Replacement training regimental staffs are usually commanded by colonels.

The replacement training regimental staff also control from three to five infantry specialist replacement training companies which provide the personnel for the infantry howitzer battalions, rocket-artillery batteries, antitank companies, signal and reconnaissance sub-units, engineer companies and air-defence platoons of the three infantry field regiments.

The other components of the field division--the artillery regiment, reconnaissance battalion, antitank battalion, engineer battalion, and signal battalion, are affiliated in a similar way with replacement training units of their respective arms back in the Wehrkreis from which they came.

All the artillery replacement training battalions in any Wehrkreis are controlled by two or more artillery replacement training regimental staffs bearing the numbers of artillery field regiments originally raised in that Wehrkreis. The replacement training battalions for the smaller divisional components likewise bore the numbers of some of the corresponding field units from the Wehrkreis, but usually one such replacement training battalion would provide replacements for the corresponding field battalions of several divisions.

The replacement training units are subordinate to the Wehrkreis Headquarters (Wehrkreiskommandos) in their capacity as Deputy Corps Headquarters (Stellvertretende Generalkommandos, Stv.Gen.Kdo.) through the following intermediate staffs:

  1. One or more Replacement Division Staffs (Division Nummer ...., Div. Nr.....) controlling the replacement training units either directly, as in the case of independent units of the supporting arms and services (reconnaissance, engineer, supply troop replacement training battalions) or through several infantry and artillery replacement training regimental staffs (Grenadier-Ersatz-Regiment, Gr.Ers.Rgt. and Artillerie-Ersatz-Regiment, Art Ers. Rgt.).

  2. Possibly one Panzer Replacement Division Staff (Panzer-Division Nummer...., Pz.Div.Nr....) or a Commander of Panzer Troops (Kommandeur der Panzertruppen, Kdr.d.Pz.Tr.) of either brigade or regimental status, controlling the replacement training units either directly, as in the case of the independent battalions (tank, antitank, and Panzer reconnaissance replacement training battalions) or through one or two motorized infantry or Panzer Grenadier replacement training regimental staffs.

  3. The Commander of Motor Maintenance Units (Kommandeur der Kraftfahrparktruppe, Kdr.d. Kf.Pk.Tr.), controlling motor maintenance replacement training units.

  4. The Commander of Signal Troops (Kommandeur der Nachrichtentruppe, Kdr.d.Nachr.Tr.), controlling signal replacement training battalions.

  5. Wehrkreis Surgeon (Wehrkreisarzt in his capacity as Stellvertretender Korpsarzt), controlling medical replacement training units.

  6. Wehrkreis Veterinarian (Wehrkreisveterinär in his capacity as Stellvertretender Korpsveterinär).

The Deputy Corps Commanders, who are not only the commanders of the replacement training units but also commanders in the Wehrkreis, are subordinate to the Commander of the Replacement Army (Befehlshaber des Ersatzheeres). They have the right to shift the location of units of the Replacement Army within their areas but must notify the Commander of the Replacement Army.

The responsibility of the Commander of the Replacement Army and of his subordinate headquarters and offices for maintaining the Field Army on a wartime footing remains in effect when parts of the Replacement Army are located in the Theater of Operations.

The number of replacement division staffs in each Wehrkreis is regulated by the Army High Command. They are responsible for the uniformity of training in their subordinate replacement training units. They are to be kept free from all administrative duties. Regarding correspondence they are to participate only in what concerns the training, arming and equipment of replacement training units, as well as the maintenance of discipline (including proceedings of law) and the personal matters of their subordinate officers and officials. Should there be several replacement division staffs in one Wehrkreis, the deputy corps headquarters orders which replacement training units are subordinated to either one.

The field unit may request replacements if there is a deficiency of more than 10 per cent of their table of organization strength. Replacements for specialists, such as communication personnel or technicians, are to be requested as soon as their absence would hamper the efficiency of the field unit. Every independent field unit (regiment, independent battalion) sends its requests for replacements through channels to the division headquarters. The division forwards them direct to the competent deputy corps headquarters.

The deputy corps headquarters thereupon issues orders to the appropriate replacement units. The replacement division staffs usually are consulted only with regard to the state of training of the replacements before the deputy corps commander disposes of them. The commanders of the replacement training regimental staffs participate fully in this matter. If the records which every deputy corps headquarters has to keep show that the competent replacement training unit cannot provide all or any of the replacements, the deputy corps headquarters passes this order to another replacement training unit. If an adjustment is not possible within the competent area, the Commander of the Replacement Army is notified and orders another Wehrkreis to provide the replacements. The replacement training units have to notify the deputy corps headquarters at once on what date the replacements will be ready to leave.

Although the requisitions are strictly channelized, direct relations between the field unit and the competent training unit at home are always considered desirable, in order to strengthen the feeling of comradeship. This is achieved not only through the personal connections but also through circular letters and newspapers.

Training



The general military training of the German soldier takes place principally in the training units of the Replacement Army, although a certain amount of training also is given in its replacement units. Training units also are prepared to conduct special courses in order to provide some types of specialized personnel, as required by the Field Army, and to secure a pool of personnel trained with particular care as potential officers and noncommissioned officers. In addition to these general training units, numerous schools and courses have been established with the specific purpose of training potential officers and noncommissioned officers. Other schools, designated as special-service schools (Waffenschulen), have the function of providing specialized training for officers and enlisted men of their particular branch of service, developing its arms, equipment, and tactics with the help of their demonstration units, and furnishing instructors for the Army. In addition, specialist training schools are established to provide instruction for ordnance officers, technical officials, and particularly noncommissioned officer-technicians, or for officers and noncommissioned officers of all arms and services as specialists in certain particular functions, such as air raid and gas protection.

The training in most types of replacement and training units, which are under the command of the Wehrkreis headquarters exercised through intermediate staffs, is coordinated by the Chief of Training in the Replacement Army. He exercises his authority through the Inspectors of Arms and Services, who issue directives regarding the particular training in their arms to the Wehrkreis headquarters. These directives are based on tactical doctrines worked out in detail by the Inspectorates of Arms and Services in the General Army Office, which, in turn, follow instructions from the Chief of Training and his Inspectors.

The directives for the training of Panzer troops are issued by the Inspector General of Panzer Troops, who is directly subordinate to the Army High Command (OKH). The training of medical troops is directed by the Chief Army Medical Inspector, who is directly subordinate to the Army High Command, and that of veterinary troops by the Chief Veterinary Inspector, immediately under the Armed Forces High Command.

The training of potential officers and noncommissioned officers wherever it occurs, takes place either under the command or under the supervision of the Inspector General for Potential Officers and noncommissioned officers. His authority is restricted to supervision when this type of training takes place in establishments under the command of the Chief of Training, the Inspector General of Panzer Troops, or any Wehrkreis headquarters. Special-service schools and specialist training schools are under the command of the Chief of Training with the exception of the Schools for Panzer Troops, which are commanded by the Inspector General of Panzer Troops.

In principle, the training unit is a true image of the field unit which it supplies with trained replacements. Thus, the infantry training battalion, just like any battalion of an infantry regiment, consists of the 1st, 2nd, and 3rd rifle training companies, and the 4th fire-support training company. This principle has been somewhat modified, however, in order to take advantage of specialized training personnel and to expedite the training; thus, drivers of motor vehicles, for example, usually are not trained within each training company but combined into a special detachment within the battalion. The infantry training regimental staff, in accordance with the normal composition of a regular infantry regiment, usually controls three infantry training battalions, a 13th infantry-howitzer training company, and a 14th air-defence training company; in addition, however, it often has controlled a 15th infantry signal training company, and every second or third staff a 16th infantry engineer training company to furnish trained personnel for the signal platoons in battalion headquarters and the signal and engineers platoons in the regimental headquarters company.

The main responsibility for the training of recruits rests with the commander of the training unit of company size (company, battery, troop). The detailed training schedule is prepared within the framework of the company. The battalion commander supervises the progress of the training in the companies of his battalion and inspects the recruits at the end of their basic training. The commanders of higher echelons coordinate the training in the units under their command and supervise it. They are also responsible for the education and training of officers and potential officers and noncommissioned officers within these units. The latter are often placed in special companies within the training battalions and regiments.

The basic training (Grundausbildung) in infantry training units normally is planned for 16 weeks. This period may be followed by an indefinite period of advanced training (Erweiterungsausbildung), lasting up to the time of transfer of the recruits to a field unit. The basic training usually is divided into three parts, the first of which is devoted to individual training, the second to the training of the individual recruit within the framework of the squad, and the third to the training of the squad within the framework of the platoon. During the advanced training period, the scope of training is amplified to include exercises on reinforced company or, in artillery and chemical warfare troops, even battalion level. The basic training components, listed in order of the importance attributed to them, are: combat training, firing, lectures, drilling, sports. The drill for the modern German soldier is far from what is generally believed; drilling of the famous goose-step is not permitted, and "present arms" is not taught.

The two basic categories of noncommissioned officers are the ones enlisting for either 12 or 4½ years, called active or professional noncommissioned officers, and the conscripts promoted to noncommissioned officer's rank, called reserve noncommissioned officers. The active noncommissioned officers may either serve in ordinary noncommissioned officers' functions in the various arms and services or they may receive specialized training as technicians. Typical training establishments for ordinary noncommissioned officers are the Army noncommissioned officers' schools (Heeres-Unteroffizier-Schulen), for technicians the specialist training schools and the special-service schools (Waffen-Schulen) of chemical, biological and nuclear warfare troops, engineers, and signal troops. In peacetime, noncommissioned officers serving 12 years were, at the end of their service, trained for civilian occupations in Army vocational schools (Heeresfachschulen) and Armed Forces vocational schools (Wehrmachtfachschulen); in wartime, this vocational training is restricted to the rehabilitation of men no longer fit for service. The reserve noncommissioned officers receive special training in noncommissioned officer courses (Unterführer-Lehrgänge), which may be conducted in the Field Army as well as in the Replacement Army at various echelons.

In peacetime and to an even larger degree, in wartime, the German High Command considers the possession of a highly qualified noncommissioned officer corps as of vital importance for the effectiveness of the Army and endeavors by all means of propaganda to fill its ranks. For the professional noncommissioned officer corps two sources are open:

  1. Volunteers for the noncommissioned officer career may apply at the age of 16½ years and, if accepted by a selection center for potential Army officers and noncommissioned officers, enter the Army at the age of 17 as noncommissioned officer applicants (Unteroffizier-Bewerber, usually abbreviated U.B.). Some of these may have had pre-Army training for this career as junior cadets (Jungschützen) in Army noncommissioned officer preparatory schools (Heeres-Unteroffizier-Vorschulen).

  2. Conscripts already in service who wish to enlist for either 12 or 4½ years must have a good record as leaders in combat, instructors, and disciplinarians. They can enlist only after one year's service and are finally accepted only after 2 years' service. Only those are accepted for a 12-year term who will be not over 38 years of age at the end of their service period; the age limit for men enlisting for 4½ years is 28 years. If acceptable, these men are appointed noncommissioned officer applicants by their battalion commanders.

Training of noncommissioned officer applicants: The noncommissioned officer applicants belonging to units of the Replacement Army are normally educated and trained at the Army noncommissioned officer schools. The training period of a noncommissioned officer applicant volunteer at an Army noncommissioned officer school is 10 months. The first 4 months are devoted to basic training, and during the remaining 6 months the applicant receives training as a squad leader in his particular branch of service before the applicant graduates from the Army noncommissioned officer school and is promoted to Lance Corporal (Gefreiter). He is then transferred to a field unit.

At present, there are about 22 Army noncommissioned officer schools for infantry, one for mountain infantry, seven for Panzer troops, two for artillery, two for engineers, and one for signal troops. These schools are usually organized like a battalion of their respective arms; the Army noncommissioned officer schools for Panzer troops are specialized in one of the main branches of this arm (Panzer Grenadiers, tank crews, antitank personnel, Panzer reconnaissance personnel).

Men enlisting for long-term service while serving in the Field Army (Kapitulanten des Feldheeres) may take part either in a noncommissioned officer applicant course conducted by a field headquarters, especially in a divisional combat school, or in a course at a field noncommissioned officer school (Feld-Unteroffizier-Schule). In their training, these schools approach field conditions to a much larger degree than the Army noncommissioned officer schools; their training periods last only about months. There is one field noncommissioned officer school for each of the three most important arms: infantry, Panzer troops, and artillery. They originally were located in occupied territories, but now apparently have been removed to Germany proper. They are believed to be organized like a regiment of their respective arms, including some or all of its more important special branches.

Training of reserve noncommissioned officer applicants: Conscripts who are acceptable as future noncommissioned officers and are considered for promotion, but who are not enlisting for a definite service period, are appointed reserve noncommissioned officer applicants (Reserve-Unteroffizier-Bewerber usually abbreviated R.U. B.) by their battalion commanders. The training of the reserve officer applicants normally takes place at Wehrkreis noncommissioned officer courses (Wehrkreis-Unterführer-Lehrgänge), although reserve officer applicants recently have also been trained at Army noncommissioned officer schools. Each of the original Wehrkreise has one Wehrkreis noncommissioned course, usually located at a maneuver area within the Wehrkreis itself or in a neighboring Wehrkreis. These courses are more or less organized like infantry regiments, but often include, in addition to regular infantry components, other types of specialist sub-units, such as a reconnaissance troop, a mortar training company, or a field howitzer battery. In some Wehrkreise, sub-units of the Wehrkreis noncommissioned officer course for arms other than infantry may be established with existing training units or Army noncommissioned officer schools of these arms.

Training of noncommissioned officers for special functions: A number of noncommissioned officers are employed in functions requiring special training without being technicians. These may be trained within their own or other units or headquarters by practical experience and apprenticeship, or in special courses conducted by units or headquarters (in the field usually by the division combat schools, in the Replacement Army by the Wehrkreise), or at specialist training schools.

The system for training German officer replacements in peacetime and wartime normally extends over a period of between 16 and 20 months (including prescribed service in the field) and is divided into three main phases. These phases differ slightly for active and reserve officer replacements, but the duration and standard of training are identical. The only difference between active and reserve officers is that the former enroll for an unlimited period of service and have to meet slightly higher physical requirements. For both categories, the training during the three main phases takes place in schools and courses devoted to this particular purpose. In the first phase, these are either officer applicant courses or reserve officer applicant courses; in the second phase officer candidate schools or courses; and in the third phase advanced officer candidate courses.

In certain cases selected enlisted men who are over 30 years old and have served in the field in combat units may become officers without attending officer candidate schools or courses but merely after a very few months of additional service in the field as officer candidates.
The following paragraphs outline the normal procedure for selecting and training active and reserve officer replacements.

Future potential active officers (aktiver Offizier-Nachwuchs) are selected in the following three ways:

  1. Untrained volunteers, usually at the age of 16 or 17, after a preliminary selection by a selection center for future Army officers and noncommissioned officers (Annahmestelle für den Führernachwuchs des Heeres), enroll for an unlimited period and enter the Army as officer applicants (Offizier-Bewerber, usually abbreviated O.B.).

  2. Conscripts already serving who are under 28 and decide to apply for the active officer career first are appointed reserve officer applicants (Reserve-Offizier-Bewerber, usually abbreviated R.O.B.), or if they have already attained noncommissioned officer grade, reserve officer candidates (Fahnenjunker der Reserve, usually abbreviated Fhj.d.R.), by their regimental (or independent battalion) commanders. A note is added to the record indicating that they intend to adopt the active officer career. They are accepted for this career upon graduating from the officer candidate course, but they must first attend a reserve officer applicant course if they have not already attained noncommissioned officer grade.

  3. Professional noncommissioned officers may, after at least 2 months of service in the field, be appointed officer candidates (Fahnenjunker, usually abbreviated Fhj.) and be sent to an officer candidate course.

Officer applicant training: This first phase of the training of future officers lasts 10 months and is designed for the untrained volunteer officer applicants. It is divided into the following two periods:

  • Four months of basic training in a training unit.
  • Six months of noncommissioned officer training in an officer applicant course (O.B.-Lehrgang). These courses usually lake place at Army noncommissioned officer schools, some of which are reserved exclusively to this type of course In some special branches, officer applicant courses are held at the special-service schools or at training units. Upon graduation from the course, in which they are especially trained as squad leaders, the applicants are usually promoted to noncommissioned officers.

Officer candidate training: After completion of their training in the Replacement Army, the officer applicants are transferred to a field unit for a period of not longer than 3 months in order to demonstrate their leadership abilities in the field. The latest tendency has been to reduce this period as much as possible, even down to a very few days, in order to preserve the potential officers who, after completion of 10 months of training in the Replacement Army, represent a valuable investment of the Army. As soon as they have proved themselves in the field they are appointed officer candidates (Fahnenjunker) and sent to an officer candidate course (Fhj.-Lehrgang) of 3 to 4 months' duration. These courses are usually conducted at the special-service schools; the infantry, Panzer troops, and artillery, however, have separate officer candidate schools and courses. It should be noted that these courses are not only attended by personnel who have passed through the officer applicant training period but also by conscript and professional noncommissioned officers who have been appointed reserve officer candidates by their regimental (or independent battalion) commanders. Toward the middle of the course, the candidates are promoted to officer candidate-staff sergeants (Fahnenjunker-Feldwebel, usually abbreviated Fhj. Fw.); upon graduation they are promoted to advanced officer candidates (Oberfähnriche, usually abbreviated Obfähnr.).

Advanced officer candidate training: After completing the officer candidate course, the candidates attend an advanced officer candidate course (Oberfähnr.Lehrgang) lasting 3 months. These courses usually are conducted at the special-service schools. For advanced officer candidates of the infantry they may be conducted at especially designated infantry officer candidate schools, and for those of the Panzer troops at the Panzer troop advanced officer candidate schools. After 3 months, the officer candidates attend one of the three Universities of the German Armed Forces in Munich, Hamburg and Potsdam (The Wehrmacht University Munich (Universität der Wehrmacht München); Helmut Schmidt University in Hamburg (Helmut-Schmidt-Universität) and the newly-opened Gerhard von Scharnhorst University (Gerhard-von-Scharnhorst Universität) in Potsdam) to attain a Master's degree after four years of study. Upon graduation from these courses, the candidates are promoted to second lieutenants (Leutnant, usually abbreviated Lt.) (The word "promote"--befördern is always used; German officers are not commissioned).

Potential reserve officers (Reserve-Offizier-Nachwuchs) are selected in the following ways:

  1. Untrained volunteers may be accepted by the selection center for potential Army officers and noncommissioned officers as aspirants for the reserve officer career (Anwarter für die Reserve-Offizier-Laufbahn). They are appointed reserve officer applicants by the regimental (or independent battalion) commander of their responsible replacement unit after 4 months' service.

  2. During the conscription procedure suitable men may be selected by the commanders of recruiting sub-area headquarters. They have a similar career to that of the untrained volunteers described above.

  3. Conscripts in basic training may be appointed reserve officer applicants by the regimental (or independent battalion) commander of their replacement or training unit.

  4. Conscripts already serving for some time may be appointed reserve officer applicants, or, if they have already attained noncommissioned officer grade and, within 1 year previous to the date of their appointment, have proved themselves in a field unit, may be appointed reserve officer candidates, by the regimental (or independent battalion) commander of their field or replacement unit.

Reserve officer applicant training: Untrained potential reserve officers first undergo 4 months of basic training, after which they are appointed reserve officer applicants. Reserve officer applicants who have had their basic training spend 6 months in a reserve officer applicant course (R.O.B.-Lehrgang). These courses usually are conducted by the headquarters of replacement and training units, and some infantry and artillery replacement regiments have special officer replacement companies and batteries (Offizier-Nachwuchs-Kompanien-Batterien) for this purpose. Recently, however, the ones for infantry officer applicants have been more and more concentrated on Wehrkreis level; the Wehrkreis headquarters may designate a particular infantry replacement battalion as an officer replacement battalion (Offizier-Nachwuchs-Bataillon), or conduct a special Wehrkreis reserve officer applicant course (Wkr. R.O.B.-Lehrgang). Upon conclusion of this course, in which they are primarily trained as squad leaders, the applicants are usually promoted to noncommissioned officers.

Reserve officer candidate training: After completion of their training in the Replacement Army, the reserve officer applicants, just like the active officer applicants, are transferred to a field unit to prove themselves worthy, and then are appointed reserve officer candidates. Subsequently, they attend the same officer candidate schools or courses as the active officer candidates. During these courses, they are promoted to reserve officer candidate-staff sergeants (Fhj.Fw.d.R.), and upon their termination to advanced reserve officer candidates (Oberfähnrich der Reserve, usually abbreviated Oberfähnr.d.R.).

Advanced reserve officer candidate training: The courses for advanced reserve officer candidates usually are conducted by the Wehrkreis headquarters. Upon graduation from these courses, the candidates are promoted to reserve second lieutenants (Leutnant der Reserve, usually abbreviated Lt.d.R.).

All officer cadets, whether as active or reserve officer cadets, are first required to have at least an Abitur academic certification as a prerequisite for further service as an officer in the Wehrmacht. Full-time officers and officer-cadets are also required to attend civilian study courses at three universities that are run by the Wehrmacht: The Wehrmacht University Munich (Universität der Wehrmacht München); Helmut Schmidt University in Hamburg (Helmut-Schmidt-Universität) and the newly-opened Gerhard Scharnhorst University (Gerhard-von-Scharnhorst Universität) in Potsdam. Successful officers graduate with either a civilian Master's degree, the primary purpose of this scheme being to enhance the overall academic proficiency and quality of the Wehrmacht's Officer Corps.

Slightly different rules apply for the training of potential officers in specialist careers who, in addition to their military education, require a certain type of professional training. These are the careers of medical officer, veterinary officer, ordnance officer, and officer of the motor maintenance troops. In addition, the administrative officer and judge advocate careers in the Special Troop Service require special rules regarding the replacement of their officers.

Officers employed in specialized functions within the scope of their particular branch of service are trained for these functions at the special-service schools of their arm. The most important ones of these are: Infantry School, Mountain Infantry School, Reconnaissance and Cavalry School, Bergen, Munster and Krampnitz Schools for Panzer Troops, Artillery Schools I and II, School for Chemical Warfare Troops, Engineer Schools 1 and 2, Army Signal Schools I and II, Army Supply Troop School, Motor Maintenance Troop School and the Army Administration School.

General Staff Corps Officers (Generalstabsoffiziere) belong to the General Staff Corps (Generalstab), and usually are appointed either to the German General Staff (Deutschesgeneralstab) or to one of the General Staff assignments (Generalstabsstellen) on lower staffs. These latter are believed to be the assignments as chief of staff, assistant chief of staff for operations, assistant chief of staff for supply, assistant chief of staff for intelligence of headquarters down to corps, and assistant chief of staff for supply in divisions. Active officers, usually with the rank of captain, who are not over twenty-eight years old, have exceptional personalities, are qualified for a leading position, and have shown exceptional performance in at least six months of service may be recommended for General Staff Corps training by their commanding officers. If accepted, they are, according to to the regular training schedule, assigned to the War Academy for a period of one year.

The first month of this period is spent at a special school and the next six months at the War Academy itself. The aspirants then are attached to the General Staff Corps for five months and are taken into it permanently if accepted.

Courses for senior personnel officers (Höhere Adjutanten) are conducted by the Army Personnel Office. They are usually held at leading Army schools, such as the War Academy or a special-service school.

Special courses for battalion commanders (Btl.- (Abt.-) Führer) are conducted at an Army School for Battalion Commanders.

Schools for company commanders (Kompanieführer) may be established by armies or army groups in their rear areas.

National-Fascist guidance officers (NF-Führungsoffiziere), usually abbreviated (NFFO), for divisions and higher headquarters take part in courses conducted by an Instruction Staff for NF Indoctrination.

Courses for CBRN defence officers (ABC-Abwehr-Offiziere) are conducted at Army Gas Protection Schools 1 and 2.
Last edited by The Greater Aryan Race on Sun Aug 20, 2017 12:48 am, edited 185 times in total.
Imperium Sidhicum wrote:So, uh... Is this another one of those threads where everyone is supposed to feel outraged and circle-jerk in agreement of how injust and terrible the described incident is?

Because if it is, I'm probably going to say something mean and contrary just to contradict the majority.

This nation is now IC-ly known as the Teutonic Reich.

User avatar
The Greater Aryan Race
Senator
 
Posts: 4378
Founded: Mar 21, 2011
Ex-Nation

Postby The Greater Aryan Race » Mon May 30, 2011 5:49 pm

The German Army




Overview



The German Army (Heer) constitutes the largest and most significant branch of the Wehrmacht. Comprising of roughly 4 million personnel deployed in nearly one-hundred field divisions, the German Army constitutes a formidable land military force ready always to wage war against the enemies of the Reich elsewhere in Sondria and abroad.

Much of the equipment of the German Army originates from the former Bundeswehr and United States military as well as acquisitions from notable military industrial firms such as Lyran Arms. Although considered somewhat antiquated, with the exception of several equipment models, by today's increasingly post-modern technological standards, the commanders of the German Army have been able to more than compensate for this supposed technological imbalance by skillfully adapting modern military equipment to tailor to the strengths of the German Army. And as history has shown, wars are not always won by the most technologically-advanced militaries but rather by superior generalship and skillful strategic planning.

Military Doctrine



The German Army's greatest strength lies in its Panzer formations. Large concentrations of tank and armored fighting units, aided by quick-firing and mobile artillery and mechanized infantry, seek to pummel and tear through enemy defenses with quick, lacerating thrusts and strokes, thereby isolating and encircling enemy units which are subsequently eliminated in so-called "annihilation battles". Much of current German operational art originates from preceding tactical doctrines such as Bewegungskrieg, other aspects of maneuver warfare and elements of the Soviet Deep Battle operations. This itself is the culmination of many years of intense study carried out by the General Staff in analyzing past military campaigns fought by Germany, ensuring that the German Army of today remains a most lethal and innovative organisation capable of matching bigger opponents on the battlefield.

Waffenfarben des Heeres



Corps colours, or Troop-function colours (German: "Waffenfarbe(n)") were traditionally worn in the German Wehrmacht from 1935 until 1945 as discrimination criteria between several branches, special services, corps, rank groups and appointments of the ministerial area, general staff, Oberkommando der Wehrmacht, up to the military branches Heer, Luftwaffe and Kriegsmarine. This practice has been continued today in the German Wehrmacht of the Teutonic Reich. The corps colour is part of the piping, uniform gorget, shoulder strap, as well as part of the arabesque and lampasse of any general officer and flag officers. It is also part of heraldic flags, colours, standards and guidons. Likewise, it is important to note that although not formally a part of the Wehrmacht, the Reich Ministry for State Security also uses army uniforms as its official uniform dress and maintains a tiered system of army ranks for all it's personnel, with the distinctive poison-green collar tabs on it's uniforms distinguishing the wearer from regular Wehrmacht personnel.

Deep Red - General Officers, Artillery Corps, Heavy Flak
Carmine - Members of the Oberkommando der Wehrmacht, General Staff Corps Officers, Veterinary Services
Purple - Field Chaplains
Bordeaux Red - Nuclear, Biological and Chemical Defence Troops
White - Infantry
Rose Pink - Panzer Troops
Lemon Yellow - Signals
Golden Yellow - Cavalry, Reconnaissance, Fernspäher
Orange Yellow - Military police (Feldgendarmarie), Recruitment and Replacement
Copper-brown - Motorcycle Infantry
Poison-green - Officers of the Reich Ministry for State Security
Meadow-green -Panzergrenadier Troops
Hunter-green - Jäger, Gebirgsjäger, Ski Troops (Skijäger), Paratroopers (Fallschirmjäger)
Blue - Vehicle and Supply Troops
Medical-blue - Military Medical Troops
Light-grey - War Correspondents, Propaganda Troops
Silver-grey - Army Aviation
Black - Construction engineers (Baupioniere), Pioniere (Combat engineers), Assault engineers, Armored engineers, Fortress engineers, Railway engineers
Field Gray - Main colour of the uniform

Structure



Overall command of the Army is vested in the Oberkommando des Heeres (English: Supreme High Command of the Army), itself subordinate to the OKW. In charge of the OKH is the Oberbefehlshaber des Heeres (English: Commander-in-Chief of the Army), currently Field Marshal Horst von Möllendorf, and is aided by his deputy, the Chief of the Army Staff. The OKH itself is divided into four main sections and offices:

The Generalstab des Heeres which is the main advisory body to the Commander-in-Chief on operations, intelligence, organization, supply, and general matters of Army policy. Both the Army General Staff and the General Staff Corps are headed by the Chief of the Army General Staff (Chef des Generalstabs des Heeres, also referred to simply as Chef des Generalstabs). In times of war the Army General Staff is stationed at field headquarters, leaving only a small rear echelon in Germania.

The Heerespersonalamt; This office is independent of both the General Staff and the Home Command and comes under the direct control of the Commander-in-Chief of the Army. It is responsible for all appointments, transfers, promotions, and other matters concerning all types of officers in the German Army. It therefore has been a powerful instrument in exercising control over the officer corps. The order for the promotion of an officer to the rank of colonel or above is issued by the Führer himself on the recommendation of the Personnel Office. In lower ranks it makes the promotions on its own responsibility.

The authority to transfer various types of specialist officers (medical, veterinary, ordnance, motor maintenance, and Special Troop Service) is delegated by the Personnel Office, so far as the lower ranks are concerned, to the technical branches which deal with these services; for the upper ranks, the Personnel Office orders the transfers on the recommendation of the technical branches.

The Chef der Heeresrüstung und Befehlshaber des Ersatzheeres (English: Chief of Army Armaments and Commander-in-Chief of the Replacement Army) is the deputy of the Commander-in-Chief of the Army charged with all the functions of the Zone of the Interior. These are primarily the conscription, training, and replacement of personnel; the procurement, storage, and issue of equipment; and territorial administration. He controls all the principal offices of the High Command which are left behind as the rear echelon on mobilization, with the exception of the Personnel Office, such as the General Army Office, Army Weapons Office and the Army Administration Office.

Der Beauftragte des Führers für die militärische Geschichtsschreibung - The Führer's Official Military Historian is a new position created to take charge of the writing of military history of the Greater Aryan Race. Directly subordinate to the Führer but attached to the Supreme Army High Command. Upon his appointment, the agencies connected with military history in the Army were transferred from the jurisdiction of the Fifth Senior General Staff Officer (O Qu V) to his control but remained subordinate to the OKH. In addition, historical branches were set up at both the OKW and the OKH to record for the Armed Forces and for the Army respectively.

Chef des Oberkommando des Heeres (Army High Command): Generalfeldmarschall Horst von Möllendorf

Amtsgruppe Heerespersonalamt
  • Offiziere
  • Disziplinarangelegenheiten der Offiziere
  • Generalstabsoffiziere
  • Offiziersnachwuchs
  • Ordensangelegenheiten mit Gruppe
  • Repräsentation und Ehrungen
  • Offiziere im Truppensonderdienst

Generalstab des Heeres
  • Feldstaffel
    • Chef des Generalstabs des Heeres: Generaloberst Jochen von Waldau
      • Nationalfaschistischer Führungsoffizier (NFFO) beim Chef des Generalstabs
    • Stab Oberkommando des Heeres
      • Zentralabteilung des Generalstabs des Heeres
      • Kommandant des Hauptquartiers OKH
      • Operationsabteilung
      • Organisationsabteilung
      • Abteilung Fremde Heere Ost
      • Abteilung Fremde Heere West
      • Abteilung Fremde Heere Süd
      • Ausbildungsabteilung
    • Chef des Transportwesens
      • Feldtransportabteilung
      • Heimattransportabteilung (zeitweise in der Heimatstaffel eingegliedert)
      • Verkehrsabteilung (zeitweise in der Heimatstaffel eingegliedert)
      • Planungsabteilung
      • Personalabteilung für das Transportpersonal
      • Befehlshaber der Eisenbahntruppe
      • Vertreter des Reichsverkehrsministeriums beim Chef des Transportwesens
    • Generalquartiermeister
      • Chefgruppe
      • Abteilung I Versorgungsführung
      • Abteilung II Kriegsverwaltung
      • Abteilung III Nachschub
      • Abteilung IVa Heeresintendant
      • Abteilung IVb Heeresarzt/Generalarzt z.b.V.: Generaloberstabsarzt Karlheinz Overhoff
      • Abteilung Ivc Heeresveterinär: Generaloberstabsveterinär Mauritz Leopoldsberger
      • Heeresfeldpostmeister
      • General des Kraftfahrwesens
      • General der Kraftfahrparkgruppen des Feldheeres
      • General der Nachschubtruppen
      • General der Technischen Truppen
      • Höherer Feldgendamerieoffizier beim OKH; ab Ende 1944 General der Ordnungstruppen
      • General der Infanterie
      • Generalinspekteur der Panzertruppe
        • Organisationsabteilung
        • Höherer Nachrichtenoffizier beim General der Panzertruppe
        • Leitender Kraftfahroffizier
        • Inspekteur der Panzertruppe
        • Kommandeur der Eisenbahn-Panzerzüge
        • General der Panzerabwehr
      • General der Artillerie
        • General der Heeresküsten- und Festungsartillerie
        • General der Heeresflaktruppen
        • Höherer Offizier der Panzerartillerie
      • General der Pioniere und Festungen
        • General z.b.V. beim General der Pioniere und Festungen
        • Höherer Landungspionierführer
      • General der ABC-Abwehrtruppen
      • General der Nebeltruppe
      • General der Osttruppen
        • General der Freiwilligenverbände (Feldheer))
      • Gerichtswesen beim Generalquartiermeister (ab 1940 General z.b.V. beim OKH)
        • Heeresfeldjustizabteilung
        • Gruppe Strafvollzug
        • Gruppe Heeresberichterstattung
        • Zentralgericht des Heeres
      • General z.b.V. IV beim Generalstab des Heeres (Überwachung des Wehrmachtreiseverkehrs; Betreuungsdienste)
    • Chef des Heeresnachrichtenwesens
      • General der Nachrichtenaufklärung
      • Leitstelle der Nachrichtenaufklärung
      • Kommandantur der Führungsnachrichtentruppe
    • Chef des Kriegskarten- und Vermessungswesens (vergleichbar Topographietruppe; zeitweise in der Heimatstaffel)
      • Abteilung für Kriegskarten- und Vermessungswesen
      • Kommandeur der Karten- und Vermessungstruppen
    • Einzeldienststellen und Verbindungsorgane beim Generalstab des Heeres – Feldstaffel
      • General der Aufklärungsflieger und General der Luftwaffe beim OKH
      • Ic Luftwaffe beim OKH
      • Wetterberatungszentrale (mot.) beim OKH
      • Fliegerverbindungsgeschwader II mit Kurierstaffel OKH
      • Vertreter des Auswärtigen Amtes beim OKH
      • Vertreter des Leiters der Reichs Deutscher Gewerkschaftsbund beim OKH
      • Sonderstäbe I bis IV (Reorganisation)
      • Feldjägerkommandos I bis V
      • Heeresfeldpolizeichef der Geheimen Feldpolizei (GeFePo)
      • Außenstelle des Chefs des Wehrmachtstreifendienstes beim Generalstab des Heeres
      • Nationalfaschistischer Führungsstab des Heeres
  • Heimatstaffel
    • Oberquartiermeister V (ab 1942 beim Beauftragten für Geschichtsschreibung)
    • Zentralabteilung des Generalstab des Heeres – Heimatstaffel
    • Organisationsabteilung – Heimatstaffel
    • Chef des Transportwesens – Heimatstaffel
    • Heeresfilmstelle/Ausbildungsfilmwesen
    • Kriegsakademie Berlin

Chef der Heeresrüstung und Befehlshaber des Ersatzheeres: Generaloberst Lothar Bunse
  • Stab Chef Heeresrüstung /Befh. Ersatzheeres
    • Zentralabteilung
    • Dolmetscher-Lehrabeilung
    • Heeres-Rohstoff-Abteilung
    • Amtsgruppe Haushalts- und Besoldungswesen
    • Chef des Ausbildungswesens im Ersatzheer
    • Inspektion des Erziehungs- und Bildungswesens
    • Generalinspekteur für den Führernachwuchs
      • Abt. Heeresnachwuchs (Offiziere, Unteroffiziere, Freiwilligenwerbung)
      • Abt. Kriegsschulen
      • Abt. Unteroffiziervorschulen und –Schulen
    • Inspekteur der Infanterie mit Höheren MG-Offizier
    • Inspekteur des Reit- und Fahrwesens
    • Inspekteur der Artillerie mit
      • Höherer Artillerieoffizier der Landesbefestigungen
      • Höherer Offizier der Beobachtungstruppen (nur zeitweise)
      • Höherer Offizier für schwerstes Flachfeuer (nur zeitweise)
    • Inspekteur der Heeresflaktruppen
    • Inspekteur der Fernraketentruppe
    • Inspekteur der Nebeltruppe
    • Inspekteur der Pioniere, Festungen und Eisenbahnpioniere
    • Inspekteur der Bautruppen
    • Inspekteur der Nachrichtentruppe
    • Inspekteur der Fahrtruppe
    • Inspekteur der ABC-Abwehrtruppe
  • Allgemeines Heeresamt
    • Stab
    • Amtsgruppe Ersatz- und Allgemeine Truppenangelegenheiten
    • Abteilung Unterkunft und Truppenübungsplätze
    • Gruppe Seelsorge
    • Abteilung Heeresrechtswwesen
    • Abteilung Demobilmachung
    • Chef der Heeresmuseen
    • Inspektionen der Infanterie, Artillerie usw.
  • Heereswaffenamt
    • Rohstoffstelle
    • Chefingenieur
    • Forschungsabteilung
    • Amtgruppe für Entwicklung und Prüfung (WaPrüf)
    • Amtsgruppe für industrielle Rüstung (WaJRü)
  • Heeresverwaltungsamt
    • Amtsgruppe Allgemeine Heeresbeamten-, Angestellten- u. Arbeiterangelegenheiten
    • Heereskassen- und Besoldungsabteilung
    • Amtsgruppe Liegenschaften. Land- und Fortwirtschaft
    • Amtsgruppe Heeresverpflegungswesen
    • Amtsgruppe Heeresbauverwaltung

Der Beauftragte des Führers für die militärische Geschichtsschreibung
  • Oberquartiermeister V
  • Kriegswissenschaftliche Abteilung
  • Kriegsgeschichtliche Abteilung des Heeres
  • Kriegsgeschichtliche Forschungsanstalt des Heeres
  • Der Chef der Heeresarchive
  • Der Chef der Heeresbüchereien mit der Wehrmachtzeitschriftenabteilung


The Teutonic Reich maintains a system of military districts (German: Wehrkreis) to relieve field commanders of as much administrative work as possible and to provide a regular flow of trained recruits and supplies to the Field Army. The Field Army (Oberbefehlshaber des Heeres) is separate from the Home Command (Heimatkriegsgebiet). The responsibilities of training, conscription, supply, and equipment are entrusted to the Home Command and the Replacement Army.

In peacetime, the Wehrkreis is the home to the Infantry Corps of the same number and all subordinate units of that Corps. The corps commander also commands the Wehrkreis. Command of the Wehrkreis passes to the corps second-in-command at the outbreak of war.

There are also five Motorized Army Corps (in effect, staffs to control the training of Panzer formations). These had no corresponding military districts, but were served (as regards conscription and supplies) by the districts in which Corps headquarters or subordinate formations had their Home Garrison Stations. These Corps were:

  • XIV. Armeekorps (mot.) ("XIV Army Corps (Motorized)")
  • XV. Armeekorps (mot.) ("XV Army Corps (Motorized)")
  • XVI. Armeekorps (mot.) ("XVI Army Corps (Motorized)")
  • XVII. Armeekorps (mot.) ("XVII Army Corps (Motorized)")
  • XIX. Armeekorps (mot.) ("XIX Army Corps" (Motorized)")

Each Wehrkreis controlled Wehrbezirk Hauptquartier ("District Army Headquarters") and Wehrersatzbezirk Hauptquartier ("Alternate District Army Headquarters"). (These Bezirk HQs corresponded to civil political districts falling within the area of the Wehrkreis.) These in turn controlled Bereich Hauptsitze ("Area headquarters"), which controlled Unterregion Hauptsitze ("Sub-region Headquarters").

Wehrkreis I - Königsberg (East Prussia, Memel, and Bialystok)
  • Königsberg
    - Tilsit, Gumbinnen, Treuburg, Bartenstein, Braunsberg, Allenstein, Sudauen
  • Allenstein
    - Lötzen, Zichenau
Wehrkreis II - Stettin (Mecklenburg and Pomerania)
  • Köslin
    - Stolp, Kolberg, Neustettin, Deutsch Krone, Woldenburg/Neumark
  • Stettin
    - Swinemünde; Preußisch Stargard; Greifswald; Stralsund
Wehrkreis III - Berlin (Brandenburg and part of Neumark)
Wehrkreis IV - Dresden (Saxony, Thuringia, and northern Bohemia)
Wehrkreis V - Stuttgart (Württemberg, part of Baden, and Alsace)
Wehrkreis VI - Münster (Westphalia, Rhineland, and the Eupen-Malmedy district of Belgium)
Wehrkreis VII - Munich (Southern Bavaria)
Wehrkreis VIII - Breslau (Silesia, the Sudetenland districts of Bohemia and Moravia, and southwest Poland)
Wehrkreis IX - Kassel (parts of Thuringia and Hesse)
  • Kassel
    - Kassel I, Kassel II, Korbach, Marburg (Lahn), Hersfeld, Siegen, Wetzlar, Fulda, and Giessen
  • Frankfurt am Main
    - Frankfurt am Main I, Frankfurt am Main II, Offenbach am Main, Aschaffenburg, Friedberg, Hanau
  • Weimar
    - Weimar, Sangerhausen, Gera, Rudolstadt, Mulhausen (Thuringia), Erfurt, Eisenach, Gotha, and Meiningen
Wehrkreis X - Hamburg (Schleswig-Holstein, part of Hanover, and Danish Slesvig)
Wehrkreis XI - Hanover (Braunschweig, Anhalt, and Magdeburg)
Wehrkreis XII - Wiesbaden (Eifel, Koblenz, Mannheim, Metz, the Palatinate, the Saar, Lorraine, and Nancy)
Wehrkreis XIII - Nürnberg (Northern Bavaria, western Bohemia, Regensburg, and Eger)
Wehrkreis XVII - Vienna (Austria, southern Bohemia, and southern Moravia)
Wehrkreis XVIII - Salzburg (Styria, Carinthia, Tyrol, and northern Slovenia)
Wehrkreis XX - Danzig (Danzig Free State, Polish Corridor, Neustadt an der Dosse, Stargard in Pommern, Marienwerder, Graudenz, Bromberg, and Thorn)
Wehrkreis XXI - Posen (Posen, Lissa, Hohensalza, Leslau, Kalisch, and Litzmannstadt)


Upon the outbreak of war, in accordance with carefully-laid plans developed by the German General Staff, the entire German Army is split from top to bottom into two mutually exclusive parts, which are to perform two distinct functions for the duration of the war. One part is to be concerned only with military operations and was known as the Field Army (Feldheer); the other part is devoted to training, procurement, and administration in the Zone of the Interior and was called the Replacement Army (Ersatzheer). The operational parts of the High Command, including the Commander-in-Chief and the bulk of the General Staff, establish a field headquarters away from German to control the Field Army. The rest of the High Command is placed under a deputy of the Commander-in-Chief to be known as the Chief of Army Equipment and Commander of the Replacement Army (Chef der Heeresrustung und Befehlshaber des Ersatzheeres), responsible for maintaining the Field Army by the dispatch of replacements, the formation of new units, and the supply of materiel, as well as continuing the normal military functions at home.

At the same time each of the active corps takes the field under its commanding general, and the corps areas are placed under deputy commands to control the Replacement Army, the permanent installations, and the conscription and training system. The new commander in each corps area is to be known by the dual title of Deputy Commanding General and Commander of the Corps Area (Stellvertretender Kommandierender General und Befehlshaber im Wehrkreis). In his capacity as Deputy Commanding General he is responsible for all matters having to do with troop units of the Army, particularly the operation of the replacement system; as Commander of the Corps Area he was to exercise all territorial functions, such as conscription, control of permanent installations, and local defense, on behalf of the entire Armed Forces.

The corps of the new Field Army are organized into armies (Armeen/Armeeoberkommando)--an administrative and tactical echelon which does not exist in peacetime. These, in turn, are placed under the tactical control of army groups (Heeresgruppen), which are directly responsible to field headquarters for the conduct of operations.

At the lower levels, each unit which takes to the field leaves behind at its home station a rear echelon which is known as its replacement training unit (Ersatzeinheit). An infantry regiment, for example, left behind an infantry replacement training battalion, bearing the same number, which was thenceforth to induct and train recruits, dispatch them to the field regiment as needed, and receive personnel back from the field unit if they were to be discharged or when they came out of general hospitals.

HeerTranslationWaffen-SSAnglo-American Equivalent
GeneralfeldmarschallGeneral Field MarshalN./A.Field Marshal/General of the Army
GeneraloberstColonel-GeneralSS-Oberst-Gruppenführer und Generaloberst der Waffen-SSGeneral
General ...
— der Infanterie
— der Artillerie
— der Kavallerie
— der Panzertruppe
— der Pioniere
— der Gebirgstruppe
— der Fallschirmtruppe
— der Nachrichtentruppe
Generaloberstabsarzt (Medical)
Generaloberstabsveterinär (Veterinary)
Generaloberstabsrichter (Judicial)
General
— of Infantry
— of Artillery
— of Cavalry
— of Armoured Troops
— of Engineers
— of Mountain Troops
— of the Paratroopers
— of Signals Troops
General Senior Staff Surgeon
General Senior Staff Veterinarian
General Senior Staff Lawyer
SS-Obergruppenführer und General der Waffen-SSLieutenant-General
Generalleutnant
Generalstabsarzt (Medical)
Generalstabsveterinär (Veterinary)
Generalstabsrichter (Judicial)
Lieutenant-General
General Staff Surgeon
General Staff Veterinarian
General Staff Lawyer
SS-Gruppenführer und Generalleutnant der Waffen-SSMajor-General
Generalmajor
Generalarzt (Medical)
Generalveterinär (Veterinary)
Generalrichter (Judicial)
Feldbischof (Chaplain)
Major-General
General Surgeon
General Veterinarian
General Lawyer
Field Bishop
SS-Brigadeführer und Generalmajor der Waffen-SSBrigadier-General
N./A.N./A.SS-OberführerN./A. (Considered a "Senior Colonel")
Oberst
Oberstarzt (Medical)
Oberstveterinär (Veterinary)
Oberstrichter (Judicial)
Wehrmachtsdekan (Chaplain)
Colonel (lit. "seniormost")
Seniormost Surgeon
Seniormost Veterinarian
Seniormost Lawyer
Defence Force Dean
SS-StandartenführerColonel
Oberstleutnant
Oberfeldarzt (Medical)
Oberfeldveterinär (Veterinary)
Oberrichter (Judicial)
Heeresoberpfarrer (Chaplain)
Lieutenant-Colonel (lit. "lieutenant seniormost")
Senior Field Surgeon
Senior Field Veterinarian
Senior Lawyer
Army Senior Chaplain
SS-ObersturmbannführerLieutenant-Colonel
Major
Oberstabsarzt (Medical)
Oberstabsveterinär (Veterinary)
Oberstabsrichter (Judicial)
Heerespfarrer (Chaplain)
Major
Senior Staff Surgeon
Senior Staff Veterinarian
Senior Staff Lawyer
Army Chaplain
SS-SturmbannführerMajor
Hauptmann
Stabsarzt (Medical)
Stabsveterinär (Veterinary)
Stabsrichter (Judicial)
Heereshilfspfarrer (Chaplain)
Captain (lit. "head man, lead man")
Staff Surgeon
Staff Veterinarian
Staff Lawyer
Army Help-Chaplain
SS-HauptsturmführerCaptain
Oberleutnant
Oberarzt (Medical)
Oberveterinär (Veterinary)
Senior Lieutenant
Senior Surgeon
Senior Veterinarian
SS-Obersturmführer1st Lieutenant/Lieutenant
Leutnant
Assistenzarzt (Medical)
Veterinär (Veterinary)
Lieutenant
Assistant Surgeon
Veterinarian
SS-Untersturmführer2nd Lieutenant
StabsfeldwebelStaff Field GuideSS-SturmscharführerSergeant Major/Warrant Officer Class I
Hauptfeldwebel[1]Higher Field GuideSS-StabsscharführerCompany Sergeant-Major
OberfeldwebelSenior Field GuideSS-HauptscharführerMaster Sergeant/Warrant Officer Class II
OberfähnrichSenior EnsignSS-StandartenoberjunkerStudent Officer / Senior officer candidate
FeldwebelField GuideSS-Oberscharführer (SS-Standartenjunker)Technical Sergeant/Staff Sergeant
UnterfeldwebelJunior Field GuideSS-ScharführerStaff Sergeant/Sergeant
FähnrichEnsignSS-OberjunkerOfficer Candidate
Unteroffizier
Oberjäger (Light and mountain infantry)
Subordinate-Officer
Senior Ranger
SS-UnterscharführerSergeant/Corporal
FahnenjunkerFlag-SquireSS-JunkerOfficer candidate Corporal
StabsgefreiterStaff ExemptedN./A.Senior Lance Corporal
ObergefreiterSenior ExemptedSS-RottenführerSenior Lance Corporal
GefreiterExemptedSS-SturmmannLance Corporal
ObersoldatSenior SoldierSS-OberschützePrivate First Class/Senior Private
SoldatSoldierSS-SchützePrivate(or equivalent British Army ranks)

[1]: Hauptfeldwebel is not a rank but an appointment: the administrative and mustering NCO of a company and the commander's logistical assistant. He is therefore roughly analogous to a Company Sergeant-Major or First Sergeant, although his duties do not usually involve combat leadership. "Der Spieß"or "die Kompanie-Mutter", as he was called, was not necessarily the ranking Unteroffizier in the company, especially since typically two of the platoons were commanded by senior NCOs rather than officers. A Hauptfeldwebel however has to be of Portepee grade; a junior NCO filling the role was a Hauptfeldwebeldiensttuer, "one doing Hauptfeldwebel duties."

The insignia for a Hauptfeldwebel is a pair of NCO Tressen encircling each lower sleeve, nicknamed "piston rings;" he also carried a leather Meldetasche or report-case tucked into his tunic front.

Ranks at the Private/Senior Private levels
BranchPrivateSenior Private
Infantry (Motorised)Grenadier
Füsilier (Fusilier)
Musketier (Musketeer)
Obergrenadier
Oberfüsilier
Obermusketier
ArmorPanzerschütze (Armor Rifleman)Oberpanzerschütze
Mechanized InfantryPanzergrenadier (Armored Grenadier)Panzerobergrenadier
Light and Mountain InfantryJäger (Ranger, Hunter)Oberschütze
ReconnaissanceReiter (Trooper)Oberreiter (Senior Trooper)
Army AviationFlieger (Aviator)Oberflieger
ArtilleryKanonier (Gunner)
Panzerkanonier (Self-Propelled Artillery Gunner)
Oberkanonier
Panzeroberkanonier
EngineersPionier (Sapper)
Baupionier (Construction Sapper)
Oberpionier
Bauoberpionier
SignalsFunker (Radioman)
Fernsprecher (Telephonist)
Oberfunker
Oberfernsprecher
Armored EngineersPanzerpionierOberpanzerpionier
Anti-TankPanzerjäger (Tank hunter)Oberpanzerjäger
Military PoliceFeldgendarm (Field Gendarme)Feldobergendarm
Transport and LogisticsKraftfahrer (Driver, motor vehicles)Oberkraftfahrer
MedicalSanitätssoldatSanitätsobersoldat


Infantry Weapons

Combat Knife
Kampfmesser KM2000

Handguns
Walther P38
Heckler & Koch Universale Selbstladepistole
Signalpistole SIG P2A1

Submachine Guns
Heckler & Koch Maschinenpistole 7
Heckler & Koch Maschinenpistole 5
Heckler & Koch Universale Maschinenpistole
Maschinenpistole 40 (Limited to internal security forces and select units)

Carbines
Heckler & Koch Gewehr G38

Rifles
Heckler & Koch Gewehr G11
Heckler & Koch Gewehr G27
Heckler & Koch Gewehr G36
Karabiner 98 kurz (Retained for ceremonial use only)

Machine Guns
Heckler & Koch Maschinengewehr MG4
Rheinmetall Maschinengewehr MG3
Maschinengewehr Kaliber .50

Sniper Rifles
Gewehr G22
Heckler & Koch Gewehr G28
Gewehr G82

Shotguns
Heckler & Koch FABARM FP6
DAO-12

Grenades & Grenade Launchers
DM51 (Handgranate Spreng)
DM24 Handflammpatrone
DM15/DM35 Rauchgranate
Heckler & Koch Granatpistole 40 mm
Heckler & Koch Anbaugranatwerfer AG36
Granatmaschinenwaffe 40mm

Mortars
Mörser L16
Mörser M120

Anti-Tank Warfare
Panzerfaust 3
RGW90
Panzerabwehrlenkwaffe Spike
Panzerabwehrlenkwaffe LAHAT

Man-Portable Air-Defense Systems
Fliegerfaust 2 Stinger

Vehicles

Armoured Vehicles
Kampfpanzer (KPz) Leopard 2A6
Schützenpanzer (SPz) Puma
Gepanzerte Transport-Kraftfahrzeug (GTK) Boxer
Bandvagn 206
Kettenfahrzeug Wiesel 1/2
Mowag Eagle IV/Eagle V
Enok
Allschutz-Transportfahrzeug Dingo
Leichter Gepanzerter Spähwagen (LGS) Fennek
KMW Grizzly
Aufklärungs- und Gefechtsfahrzeug (AGF) Serval
Mowag DURO III/Rheinmetall YAK
Einsatzfahrzeug Spezialisierte Kräfte (ESK), Mungo
Schneemobil/Motorschlitten Ski-Doo
Truppenentgiftungsplatz (TEP)-90-Fahrzeug

Artillery and Air Defense
Feldhaubitze L118
Feldhaubitze M777
Raketenwerfer Mittleres Artillerieraketensystem (MARS)
Leichtes Mehrfachraketenwerfer
Panzerhaubitze 2000
Artilleriegeschütz Donar
Camion Equipé d’un Système d’Artillerie (CAESAR)
Flugabwehrkanonenpanzer Gepard
Wiesel 2 Leichtes-Flugabwehrsystem (LeFlySys):
  • Wiesel 2 Waffenträger Ozelot
  • Wiesel 2 AFF (Aufklärungs-, Führungs- und Feuerleitfahrzeug)
  • Wiesel 2 BF/UF (Batterieführungsfahrzeug / Unterstützungszelle „Flugabwehr“)

Flugabwehrraketensystem MEADS
Nächstbereichschutzsystem MANTIS

Engineering Vehicles
Pionierpanzer 2 Dachs
Bergepanzer (BPz3) Büffel
Grader/Erdhobel
Feldarbeitsgerät (FAG) 2,5 t gl Ahlmann AS 12 B
Radplaniergerät gl Zettelmeyer ZD 3000
Feldumschlaggerät (FUG) 2,5 t gl Steinbock 2,5 Y4
Vibrationswalzen
JCB High Mobility Engineer Excavator
Minenwerfer Skorpion
Minenräumpanzer Keiler
Schlauchboote
Sturmboote
Motorboot 3
Luftkissenfahrzeug Mars 702
Panzerschnellbrücke (PSB) 2
Faltschwimmbrücken-System (FSB)
Amphibisches Brücken- und Übersetzfahrzeug M3
Berge- und Kranfahrzeug BKF 35-4
Fahrzeugkran Leicht (FKL)
Fahrzeugkran Mittel (FKM)
Faltstraßengerät/Folding Road-Laying System

Logistics
Taktische Feldküche TFK 250
Schwerlasttransporter (SLT) 50 Elefant
MAN gl
Wechselladersystem Multi
Mercedes-Benz Zetros
Mercedes-Benz Unimog
Magirus-Deutz 320 D 20 FAT Flugfeldtankwagen
Magirus-Deutz 320 D 26 FT Straßentankwagen
IVECO-Fahrgestell Typ 340 E 42 N Straßentankwagen

Utility
Volkswagen Transporter T3
Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf
PKW mittel VW Golf II
PKW Mercedes-Benz 280
ATV Yamaha Kodiak 400
BMW R 1150 RT
BMW R 1200 RT
KTM 400 LS-E Military
Nissan Patrol GR Y61
Setra S 313 Kraftomnibus

Trailers
Mehrzweck-Anhänger 15t
Anhänger Faltschwimmbrücke
Sattelanhänger 52t, Tieflader, mil, gl
Anhänger 3t zweiachsig
Anhänger 4-Rad 4t
Anhänger 7t zweiachsig
Anhänger 10t dreiachsig
Anhänger 12t zweiachsig
Anhänger 1,5t einachsig

Aircraft and Missile Systems

Aircraft
Eurocopter EC665 Tiger
Transporthubschrauber NH90
Sikorsky CH-53G/GS Sea Stallion
Boeing-Vertol CH-47 Chinook
Eurocopter EC135

Missiles
MGM-140B ATACMS
BGM-109 Tomahawk
BGM-109G Ground Launched Cruise Missile
9K720 Iskander (Rakete)
MGM-31 Pershing II
Lenkflugkörper Neue Generation
MIM-104F (PAC-3)
IRIS-T SL


Liste der Großverbände der Heer - Motorisierte Infanterie

  • 1. Infanterie-Division (mot.)
  • 2. Infanterie-Division (mot.)
  • 3. Infanterie-Division (mot.)
  • 4. Infanterie-Division (mot.)
  • 5. Infanterie-Division (mot.)
  • 6. Infanterie-Division (mot.)
  • 7. Infanterie-Division (mot.)
  • 8. Infanterie-Division (mot.)
  • 9. Infanterie-Division (mot.)
  • 10. Infanterie-Division (mot.)
  • 11. Infanterie-Division (mot.)
  • 12. Infanterie-Division (mot.)
  • 13. Infanterie-Division (mot.)
  • 14. Infanterie-Division (mot.)
  • 15. Infanterie-Division (mot.)
  • 16. Infanterie-Division (mot.)
  • 17. Infanterie-Division (mot.)
  • 18. Infanterie-Division (mot.)
  • 19. Infanterie-Division (mot.)
  • 20. Infanterie-Division (mot.)
  • 21. Infanterie-Division (mot.)
  • 22. Infanterie-Division (mot.)
  • 23. Infanterie-Division (mot.)
  • 24. Infanterie-Division (mot.)
  • 25. Infanterie-Division (mot.)
  • 26. Infanterie-Division (mot.)
  • 27. Infanterie-Division (mot.)
  • 28. Infanterie-Division (mot.)
  • 29. Infanterie-Division (mot.)
  • 30. Infanterie-Division (mot.)
  • 31. Infanterie-Division (mot.)
  • 32. Infanterie-Division (mot.)
  • 33. Infanterie-Division (mot.)
  • 34. Infanterie-Division (mot.)
  • 35. Infanterie-Division (mot.)
  • 36. Infanterie-Division (mot.)
  • 37. Infanterie-Division (mot.)
  • 38. Infanterie-Division (mot.)
  • 39. Infanterie-Division (mot.)
  • 40. Infanterie-Division (mot.)
  • 41. Infanterie-Division (mot.)
  • 42. Infanterie-Division (mot.)
  • 43. Infanterie-Division (mot.)
  • 44. Infanterie-Division (mot.)
  • 45. Infanterie-Division (mot.)
  • 46. Infanterie-Division (mot.)
  • 47. Infanterie-Division (mot.)
  • 48. Infanterie-Division (mot.)
  • 49. Infanterie-Division (mot.)
  • 50. Infanterie-Division (mot.)
  • 51. Infanterie-Division (mot.)
  • 52. Infanterie-Division (mot.)
  • 53. Infanterie-Division (mot.)
  • 54. Infanterie-Division (mot.)
  • 55. Infanterie-Division (mot.)
  • 56. Infanterie-Division (mot.)
  • 57. Infanterie-Division (mot.)
  • 58. Infanterie-Division (mot.)
  • 59. Infanterie-Division (mot.)
  • 60. Infanterie-Division (mot.)

Liste der Großverbände der Heer - Panzergrenadiertruppe

  • Wachdivision Großdeutschland
  • 1. Panzergrenadier-Division
  • 2. Panzergrenadier-Division
  • 3. Panzergrenadier-Division
  • 4. Panzergrenadier-Division
  • 5. Panzergrenadier-Division
  • 6. Panzergrenadier-Division
  • 7. Panzergrenadier-Division
  • 8. Panzergrenadier-Division
  • 9. Panzergrenadier-Division
  • 10. Panzergrenadier-Division
  • 11. Panzergrenadier-Division
  • 12. Panzergrenadier-Division
  • 13. Panzergrenadier-Division
  • 14. Panzergrenadier-Division
  • 15. Panzergrenadier-Division
  • 16. Panzergrenadier-Division

Liste der Großverbände der Heer - Panzertruppe

  • Panzer-Lehr-Division
  • 1. Panzer-Division
  • 2. Panzer-Division
  • 3. Panzer-Division
  • 4. Panzer-Division
  • 5. Panzer-Division
  • 6. Panzer-Division
  • 7. Panzer-Division
  • 8. Panzer-Division
  • 9. Panzer-Division
  • 10. Panzer-Division
  • 11. Panzer-Division
  • 12. Panzer-Division
  • 13. Panzer-Division
  • 14. Panzer-Division
  • 15. Panzer-Division
  • 16. Panzer-Division
  • 17. Panzer-Division
  • 18. Panzer-Division
  • 19. Panzer-Division
  • 20. Panzer-Division
  • 21. Panzer-Division

Liste der Großverbände der Heer - Gebirgstruppe

  • 1. Gebirgs-Division
  • 2. Gebirgs-Division
  • 3. Gebirgs-Division
  • 4. Gebirgs-Division
  • 5. Gebirgs-Division
  • 6. Gebirgs-Division

Liste der Großverbände der Heer - Luftbewegliche Infanterie

  • 1. Luftbeweglichedivision
  • 2. Luftbeweglichedivision
  • 3. Luftbeweglichedivision
  • 4. Luftbeweglichedivision
  • 5. Luftbeweglichedivision

Liste der Großverbände der Heer - Fallschirmjägertruppe

  • 1. Fallschirmjäger-Division
  • 2. Fallschirmjäger-Division
  • 3. Fallschirmjäger-Division
  • 4. Fallschirmjäger-Division
  • 5. Fallschirmjäger-Division
  • 6. Fallschirmjäger-Division
  • 7. Fallschirmjäger-Division
  • 8. Fallschirmjäger-Division
  • 9. Fallschirmjäger-Division

Liste der Großverbände der Heer - Spezialkräften

  • Fernspähkompanie 100
  • Fernspähkompanie 200
  • Fernspähkompanie 300
  • Fernspähkompanie 400
  • Fernspählehrkompanie 500
  • Sonderverband Brandenburg
Last edited by The Greater Aryan Race on Sat Dec 23, 2017 3:36 am, edited 156 times in total.
Imperium Sidhicum wrote:So, uh... Is this another one of those threads where everyone is supposed to feel outraged and circle-jerk in agreement of how injust and terrible the described incident is?

Because if it is, I'm probably going to say something mean and contrary just to contradict the majority.

This nation is now IC-ly known as the Teutonic Reich.

User avatar
The Greater Aryan Race
Senator
 
Posts: 4378
Founded: Mar 21, 2011
Ex-Nation

Postby The Greater Aryan Race » Sun Jan 25, 2015 1:59 am

Kriegsstärkenachweisungen der Heer - Die Armeeoberkommando




Overview



The Kriegsstärkenachweisungen (KStN) is the German equivalent of the American table of organization and equipment (TO&E) or the British war establishment. It details the structure and equipment of all German field army units from armies to divisions.

In wartime, the field forces of the German Army are organised strategically according to the different military theatres where German military forces are usually deployed. At the apex of this command structure stands the Supreme Army High Command, followed in turn by so-called Army Commands (German: Oberbefehlshaber), which are usually designated after a particular region or territory. Each Army Command is in turn made up of at least two to three Army Groups (German: Heeresgruppen) comprising of several Armies (German: Armee/Armeeoberkommando) each. The armies are themselves sub-divided into corps and then divisions, which constitute the backbone of the German Army. The Replacement Army, under the Home Command, continues to perform the same tasks of training new soldiers and replacements for the Field Army.

An AOK (usually commanded by a Generaloberst, or above) led several army corps and had its own army troops, e.g. heavy artillery, sappers and other specialist troops that were subordinated to it depending on availability and task. The AOK is the command level between the army group and the army corps. Demands and allocation of logistic supplies usually went straight to the senior quartermaster (Oberquartiermeister) of the AOK; the army group command was only involved in situations of crisis. The area of responsibility of an AOK was split into the operational area, which was further subdivided at corps and divisional level, and the army rear area, which was run by "Commander Rear Area" (Kommandanten rückwärtiges Gebiet or Korück). There exist two types of AOKs: "Field" or 'Leg" Armeeoberkommandos comprising chiefly of motorised and mechanised infantry, and Panzerarmeeoberkommandos (PzAOK), referred to in Anglo-Saxon and Russian parlance as Tank Armies, comprising mainly of tank forces with mechanised infantry.

1. Armee/Armeeoberkommando 1 - Approximately 475,557 men, 2,860 main battle tanks and over 80,000 assorted vehicles when fully mobilized.

Befehlshaber des Armeeoberkommandos: Generaloberst Franz Thiele
  • Chef des Generalstabes (z. B. Generalmajor): Generalmajor Fritz Jursa
Abteilung I (Führungsabteilung)
  • Erster Generalstabsoffizier (Ia) (Operationen)
  • Dritter Generalstabsoffizier (Ic) (Feindlage)
  • Vierter Generalstabsoffizier Id (Ausbildung)
  • Faschistischer Führungsoffizier (FFO; ab 2012)
Abteilung II (Adjutantur – Verwaltung)
  • 1. Adjutant IIa (Personalangelegenheiten der Offiziere)
  • 2. Adjutant IIc (Personalangelegenheiten der Unteroffiziere und Mannschaften)
Oberquartiermeisterabteilung (Nachschub)
  • Zweiter Generalstabsoffizier (Oberquartiermeister)
  • Armeearzt IVb
  • Armeeveterinär IVc
Kommandiert
  • Höherer Artilleriekommandeur (Harko)
  • Armeepionierführer (A.Pi.Fü)
  • Armeenachrichtenführer (A.Nachr.Fü.)
  • Stabsoffizier für Gasabwehr
  • Stabsoffizier für Panzerbekämpfung (Stopak)

Gliederung:
  • I. Armeekorps (124,512 men and 520 tanks)
      - 1. Division (31,230 men and roughly 130 tanks)
      - 11. Division
      - 1. Panzergrenadierdivision (30,822 men and roughly 130 tanks)
      - 21. Division
      - Artilleriekommandeur
      - Korps-Nachrichtenabteilung
      - Korps-Nachschubtruppe 1
      - Korps-Nachschubtruppe 11
      - Korps-Kartenstelle
      - Feldgendarmerieabteilung 1
      - Feldgendarmerieabteilung 11
  • II. Armeekorps
  • III. Armeekorps
  • I. Panzerkorps
  • Kommandant des rückwärtigen Armeegebiets 1. Armee
  • Kommandeur der Armee-Nachschubtruppen
  • Armee-Nachrichtenregiment
  • Propagandakompanie

1. Panzerarmee/Panzerarmeeoberkommando 1 - Approximately 408,084 men, 5,200 main battle tanks and over 100,000 assorted vehicles when fully mobilised

Befehlshaber des Armeeoberkommandos: Generaloberst Norbert Herreshoff
  • Chef des Generalstabes (z. B. Generalmajor): Generalmajor Anton Siegroth
Abteilung I (Führungsabteilung)
  • Erster Generalstabsoffizier (Ia) (Operationen)
  • Dritter Generalstabsoffizier (Ic) (Feindlage)
  • Vierter Generalstabsoffizier Id (Ausbildung)
  • Faschistischer Führungsoffizier (FFO; ab 2012)
Abteilung II (Adjutantur – Verwaltung)
  • 1. Adjutant IIa (Personalangelegenheiten der Offiziere)
  • 2. Adjutant IIc (Personalangelegenheiten der Unteroffiziere und Mannschaften)
Oberquartiermeisterabteilung (Nachschub)
  • Zweiter Generalstabsoffizier (Oberquartiermeister)
  • Armeearzt IVb
  • Armeeveterinär IVc
Kommandiert
  • Höherer Artilleriekommandeur (Harko)
  • Armeepionierführer (A.Pi.Fü)
  • Armeenachrichtenführer (A.Nachr.Fü.)
  • Stabsoffizier für Gasabwehr
  • Stabsoffizier für Panzerbekämpfung (Stopak)

Gliederung:
  • II. Panzerkorps (102,021 men and roughly 1300 tanks)
      - 2. Panzerdivision (23,733 men and roughly 390 tanks)
      - 22. Panzerdivision
      - 32. Panzerdivision
      - 19. Panzergrenadierdivision (30,822 men and roughly 130 tanks)
      - Artilleriekommandeur
      - Korps-Nachrichtenabteilung
      - Korps-Nachschubtruppe 402
      - Korps-Nachschubtruppe 412
      - Korps-Kartenstelle
      - Feldgendarmerieabteilung 402
      - Feldgendarmerieabteilung 412
  • III. Panzerkorps
  • IV. Panzerkorps
  • XX. Panzerkorps
  • Kommandant des rückwärtigen Armeegebiets 1. Panzerarmee
  • Kommandeur der Panzerarmee-Nachschubtruppen
  • Panzerarmee-Nachrichten-Regiment 2
  • Armee-Kartenstelle
  • Propagandakompanie
  • Verkehrsregelungsbataillon
Last edited by The Greater Aryan Race on Wed Jun 21, 2017 9:29 am, edited 106 times in total.
Imperium Sidhicum wrote:So, uh... Is this another one of those threads where everyone is supposed to feel outraged and circle-jerk in agreement of how injust and terrible the described incident is?

Because if it is, I'm probably going to say something mean and contrary just to contradict the majority.

This nation is now IC-ly known as the Teutonic Reich.

User avatar
The Greater Aryan Race
Senator
 
Posts: 4378
Founded: Mar 21, 2011
Ex-Nation

Postby The Greater Aryan Race » Mon Feb 09, 2015 9:22 pm

Kriegsstärkenachweisungen der Heer - Panzerdivision




Overview



The Panzer Division (German: Panzerdivision; PzDiv) is the armoured (tank) division of the German Army as well as the Waffen-SS branches of the Wehrmacht. It is the lynchpin of the German Army's fighting formations, capable of conducting rigorous combined-arms warfare at high tempo to ensure the successful prosecution of Bewegungskrieg by destroying the enemy's fighting formations and penetrating deep into the rear areas of the battlefield to induce rapid operational-shock and encirclement of the enemy.

The first Panzer divisions were organised around two Panzer brigades and a mechanised infantry (Panzergrenadier) brigade, as well as support-arms formations such as reconnaissance, anti-tank, signals and anti-air battalions, so as to enable them to operate independently for extended periods of time as self-contained combined-arms formations. Following the 2013 military reforms, the Army decided to do away with the brigade system and bring back the previous regimental system that dominated the organisation of the Wehrmacht in the previous decades. Panzer divisions were now structured around two organic tank regiments and one mechanised regiment. Further Army studies and war-game manoeuvres deemed this to be an insufficient organisation for the requirements of waging high-intensity armoured warfare. Accordingly, the decision was undertaken by the OKH to incorporate an additional Panzer regiment to the Panzer divisions.

Currently, Panzer divisions are structured on three tank regiments and one Panzergrenadier regiment. Each Panzer regiment is essentially a large, self-contained, combined-arms unit comprising of three tank battalions of forty-two Leopard 2A6 MBTs each, an air-defence platoon, a self-propelled artillery battalion, a rocket artillery battery and additional combat support units. Though their size makes them more akin to brigades and Brigade Combat Teams (BCT), they remain officially known as Panzerregiments. The Panzergrenadier regiment is similar in layout, except that it contains three Panzergrenadier battalions, all of which contain organic anti-tank and anti-air capabilities as well. The Panzer division also holds an artillery regiment comprised mainly of 155mm PzH 2000 self-propelled howitzers as well as the M270 MLRS (designated as the "MARS II" in the Wehrmacht), which helps provide indirect artillery support on the battlefield. An air-defence regiment comprising of a mixture of the short-range LeFlaSys anti-air system and Flakpanzer Gepard A2s as well as the longer-range MEADS provides anti-air support for the armoured and mechanised formations. Other combat support units provide a range of support services such as vehicle maintenance, medical support as well as rationing and supply.

Sollstärke: 23,733 men, 390 tanks and over 5,227 assorted vehicles

Panzerdivisionhauptquartier
    - Stabs mit Divisionskommandeur
    • Führungsabteilung
      • Ia 1. Generalstabsoffizier (Oberstleutnant i.G, Vorschläge an Divisionskommandeur zur Führung)
      • O1 1. Ordonnanzoffizier (Major, Gehilfe des Ia)
      • Ic 3. Generalstabsoffizier (Hauptmann i.G, Feindlageoffizier)
      • O3 3. Ordonnanzoffizier (Oberleutnant, Gehilfe des Ic)
      • Divisionsartillerieführer (Kommandeur des Artillerieregiments)
      • Divisionspionierführer (Kommandeur des Pionierbataillons)
      • Divisionsnachrichtenführer (Kommandeur der Nachrichtenabteilung)
    • Quartiermeister
      • Ib 2. Generalstabsoffizier (Major, Leiter der Quartiermeisterabteilung)
      • O2 2. Ordonnanzoffizier (Gehilfe des Ib)
      • Ib/WuG (Hauptmann, Ergänzung, Nachschub und Pflege von Waffen, Munition und Gerät aller Art)
      • Ib/Kfz (Hauptmann, Ersatz, Nachschub und Instandsetzung von Kfz.)
      • IVa Divisionsintendant (Intendanturrat, Versorgung mit Verpflegung, Futter, Bekleidung und Ausrüstung)
      • IVb Divisionsarzt (Oberfeldarzt, Vorgesetzter aller Sanitätsdienste der Division)
      • IVc Divisionsveterinär (Oberstabsveterinär, Vorgesetzter aller Veterinärdienste der Division)
      • IVd Katholischer und evangelischer Pfarrer
      • IVz Stabszahlmeister mit Rechnungsstelle (Auszahlung des Wehrsoldes u. a.)
      • Kradmeldezug
    • Adjutantur
      • IIa Divisionsadjutant (Major, Personalangelegenheiten der Offiziere)
      • IIb Vertreter Divisionsadjutant (Hauptmann, Personalangelegenheiten der Unteroffiziere und Mannschaften)
      • III Divisionskriegsgericht (Kriegsgerichtsrat)
    - Musikzug
    - Kartenstelle, Druckereizug
    - Feldgendarmerietruppen

Aufklärungsbatallion
    - Stabs mit Bataillonskommandeur
    - 1. Aufklärungskompanie (14x Leichter Gepanzerter Spähwagen Fennek)
    • Kompaniechef (2x LGS Fennek)
    • Spähwagenzug A (4x LGS Fennek)
    • Spähwagenzug B (4x LGS Fennek)
    • Spähwagenzug C (4x LGS Fennek)
    - 2. Aufklärungskompanie (14x LGS Fennek)
    - 3. Leicht-Aufklärungskompanie
    • Feldnachrichtenzug A (4x Allschutz-Transport-Fahrzeug Dingo 2 Operative Information)
    • Feldnachrichtenzug B (4x ATF Dingo 2 OpInfo)
    • Feldnachrichtenzug C (4x ATF Dingo 2 OpInfo)
    • Spähwagenzug D (4x LGS Fennek)
    - 4. Unbemanntes Luftfahrzeugskompanie (4x Nahaufklärungs-Ausstattung LUNA; 4x Kleinflugzeug für Zielortung; 8x ATF Dingo 2)
    • Unbemanntes Luftfahrzeugzug A (4x LUNA)
    • Unbemanntes Luftfahrzeugzug B (4x KZO)
    • Radarzug A (8x ATF Dingo 2 Bodenüberwachungsradar (BÜR))

Nachrichtenbatallion
    - Stabs mit Bataillonskommandeur
    - 1. Fernmeldekompanie (14x Leichter Gepanzerter Spähwagen Fennek; 12x Allschutz-Transport-Fahrzeug (ATF) Dingo 2)
    • Kompaniechef (2x LGS Fennek)
    • Fernmeldezug A (4x LGS Fennek Führungs- und Funkversion; 4x ATF Dingo 2)
    • Fernmeldezug B (4x LGS Fennek Führungs- und Funkversion; 4x ATF Dingo 2)
    • Fernmeldezug C (4x LGS Fennek Führungs- und Funkversion; 4x ATF Dingo 2)
    - 2. Fernmeldekompanie (14x LGS Fennek; 12x ATF Dingo 2)
    - 3. Fernmeldekompanie (14x LGS Fennek; 12x ATF Dingo 2)
    - 4. Fernmeldekompanie (IT-Kompanie)
    - Leicht-Panzer-Nachrichtenkolonne (1x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 1x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 4x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 4x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6); 2x LKW 15t mil gl MULTI; 1x Mehrzweck-Anhänger 15 t)

Panzerregiment 1
    - Regimentsstab mit Regimentskommandeur
    - Stabskompanie mit Regimentskommandeur
    • Stabskompaniechef (4x Kampfpanzer Leopard 2A6)
    • Nachrichtenzug (4x LGS Fennek Führungs- und Funkversion; 4x ATF Dingo 2)
    • Aufklärungszug (4x KPz Leopard 2A6; 2x LGS Fennek)
    • Kfz.Instandsetzungsgruppe (2x Dingo 2 C1 GSI Gefechtsschadeninstandsetzung; 2x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4))
    • Gefechtstroß (2x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4)); 4x LKW 10 t mil gl KAT I (8×8))
    • Verpflegungstroß (1x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4))
    • Gepäcktroß (1x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4))
    • Musikkorps
    - Aufklärungskompanie (14x Leichter Gepanzerter Spähwagen Fennek)
    • Kompaniechef (2x LGS Fennek)
    • Spähwagenzug A (4x LGS Fennek)
    • Spähwagenzug B (4x LGS Fennek)
    • Spähwagenzug C (4x LGS Fennek)
    - Fernmeldekompanie (14x Leichter Gepanzerter Spähwagen Fennek; 12x Allschutz-Transport-Fahrzeug (ATF) Dingo 2)
    • Kompaniechef (2x LGS Fennek)
    • Fernmeldezug A (4x LGS Fennek Führungs- und Funkversion; 4x ATF Dingo 2)
    • Fernmeldezug B (4x LGS Fennek Führungs- und Funkversion; 4x ATF Dingo 2)
    • Fernmeldezug C (4x LGS Fennek Führungs- und Funkversion; 4x ATF Dingo 2)
    - 1. Kampfpanzerbataillon (42x KPz Leopard 2A6)
    • 1. Kampfpanzerkompanie (14x KPz Leopard 2A6)
      • Kompaniechef (2x KPz Leopard 2A6)
      • Kampfpanzerzug A (4x KPz Leopard 2A6)
      • Kampfpanzerzug B (4x KPz Leopard 2A6)
      • Kampfpanzerzug C (4x KPz Leopard 2A6)
    • 2. Kampfpanzerkompanie (14x KPz Leopard 2A6)
    • 3. Kampfpanzerkompanie (14x KPz Leopard 2A6)
    - 2. Kampfpanzerbataillon (42x KPz Leopard 2A6)
    - 3. Kampfpanzerbataillon (42x KPz Leopard 2A6)
    - 4. Panzerartilleriebataillon (24x Panzerhaubitze 2000)
    • Stabsbatterie
    • Aufklärungsbatterie (1x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 4x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 1x PKW mittel VW Golf II; 1x Mercedes-Benz Unimog; LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 1x Taktische Feldküche TFK 250; 3x ATF Dingo 2 Bodenüberwachungsradar (BÜR); 9x Beobachtungspanzer Leichter Gepanzerter Spähwagen (LGS) Fennek)
    • 1. Batterie (8x PzH 2000)
    • 2. Batterie (8x PzH 2000)
    • 3. Batterie (8x PzH 2000)
    - 5. Raketenartilleriebatterie (8x Raketenwerfer Mittleres Artillerieraketensystem (MARS))
    - Luftabwehrzug (4x Wiesel 2 LeFlySys; 4x FlaKPz Gepard)
    - Pionierkompanie (1x ATV Yamaha Kodiak 400; 6x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 7x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 2x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 2x Anhänger 3 t zweiachsig; 6x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6); 5x Anhänger 7 t zweiachsig; 1x Anhänger 4-Rad 4t Sturmboot; 2x Fahrzeugkran Leicht (FKL); 2x Minenräumpanzer Keiler; 4x Minenwurfsystem Skorpion; 4x Panzerschnellbrücke 2; 10x GTK Boxer Pionierfahrzeug)
    • Kompaniechef (1x ATV Yamaha Kodiak 400; 2x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 2x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 2x GTK Boxer Pionierfahrzeug; 1x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 1x Anhänger 3 t zweiachsig)
    • Pionierzug A (1x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 1x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 2x Minenwurfsystem Skorpion; 4x GTK Boxer Pionierfahrzeug)
    • Pionierzug B (1x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 1x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 2x Minenwurfsystem Skorpion; 4x GTK Boxer Pionierfahrzeug)
    • Panzerbrücken- und Räumpanzerzug C (1x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 2x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 4x Panzerschnellbrücke 2; 2x Minenräumpanzer Keiler; 1x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6); 1x Anhänger 4-Rad 4t Sturmboot)
    • Versorgungsgruppe (5x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6); 5x Anhänger 7 t zweiachsig)
    • Instandsetzungstrupp (1x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 1x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 1x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 1x Anhänger 3 t zweiachsig; 2x Fahrzeugkran Leicht (FKL))
    - Werkstattkompanie (8x Bergepanzer 3 Büffel; 4x Fahrzeugkran Leicht (FKL); 4x Fahrzeugkran Mittel (FKM); 4x Schwerlasttransporter 50 Elefant; 4x Sattelanhänger 52 t, Tieflader, mil, gl)
    • Bergepanzerzug A (4x Bergepanzer 3 Büffel)
    • Bergepanzerzug B (4x Bergepanzer 3 Büffel)
    • Fahrzeugkranzug (4x FKL; 4x FKM)
    • Schwerlasttransporterzug (4x SLT 50 Elefant; 4x Sattelanhänger 52 t, Tieflader, mil, gl)

Panzerregiment 2
    - Regimentsstab mit Regimentskommandeur
    - Stabskompanie mit Regimentskommandeur
    • Stabskompaniechef (4x Kampfpanzer Leopard 2A6)
    • Nachrichtenzug (4x LGS Fennek Führungs- und Funkversion; 4x ATF Dingo 2)
    • Aufklärungszug (4x KPz Leopard 2A6; 2x LGS Fennek)
    • Kfz.Instandsetzungsgruppe (2x Dingo 2 C1 GSI Gefechtsschadeninstandsetzung; 2x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4))
    • Gefechtstroß (2x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4)); 4x LKW 10 t mil gl KAT I (8×8))
    • Verpflegungstroß (1x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4))
    • Gepäcktroß (1x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4))
    • Musikkorps
    - Aufklärungskompanie (14x Leichter Gepanzerter Spähwagen Fennek)
    - Fernmeldekompanie (14x Leichter Gepanzerter Spähwagen Fennek; 12x Allschutz-Transport-Fahrzeug (ATF) Dingo 2)
    - 1. Kampfpanzerbataillon (42x KPz Leopard 2A6)
    - 2. Kampfpanzerbataillon (42x KPz Leopard 2A6)
    - 3. Kampfpanzerbataillon (42x KPz Leopard 2A6)
    - 4. Panzerartilleriebataillon (24x Panzerhaubitze 2000)
    - 5. Raketenartilleriebatterie (8x Raketenwerfer Mittleres Artillerieraketensystem (MARS))
    - Luftabwehrzug (4x Wiesel 2 LeFlySys; 4x FlaKPz Gepard)
    - Pionierkompanie (1x ATV Yamaha Kodiak 400; 6x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 7x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 2x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 2x Anhänger 3 t zweiachsig; 6x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6); 5x Anhänger 7 t zweiachsig; 1x Anhänger 4-Rad 4t Sturmboot; 2x Fahrzeugkran Leicht (FKL); 2x Minenräumpanzer Keiler; 4x Minenwurfsystem Skorpion; 4x Panzerschnellbrücke 2; 10x GTK Boxer Pionierfahrzeug)
    - Werkstattkompanie (8x Bergepanzer 3 Büffel; 4x Fahrzeugkran Leicht (FKL); 4x Fahrzeugkran Mittel (FKM); 4x Schwerlasttransporter 50 Elefant; 4x Sattelanhänger 52 t, Tieflader, mil, gl)

Panzerregiment 3
    - Regimentsstab mit Regimentskommandeur
    - Stabskompanie mit Regimentskommandeur
    • Stabskompaniechef (4x Kampfpanzer Leopard 2A6)
    • Nachrichtenzug (4x LGS Fennek Führungs- und Funkversion; 4x ATF Dingo 2)
    • Aufklärungszug (4x KPz Leopard 2A6; 2x LGS Fennek)
    • Kfz.Instandsetzungsgruppe (2x Dingo 2 C1 GSI Gefechtsschadeninstandsetzung; 2x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4))
    • Gefechtstroß (2x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4)); 4x LKW 10 t mil gl KAT I (8×8))
    • Verpflegungstroß (1x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4))
    • Gepäcktroß (1x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4))
    • Musikkorps
    - Aufklärungskompanie (14x Leichter Gepanzerter Spähwagen Fennek)
    - Fernmeldekompanie (14x Leichter Gepanzerter Spähwagen Fennek; 12x Allschutz-Transport-Fahrzeug (ATF) Dingo 2)
    - 1. Kampfpanzerbataillon (42x KPz Leopard 2A6)
    - 2. Kampfpanzerbataillon (42x KPz Leopard 2A6)
    - 3. Kampfpanzerbataillon (42x KPz Leopard 2A6)
    - 4. Panzerartilleriebataillon (24x Panzerhaubitze 2000)
    - 5. Raketenartilleriebatterie (8x Raketenwerfer Mittleres Artillerieraketensystem (MARS))
    - Luftabwehrzug (4x Wiesel 2 LeFlySys; 4x FlaKPz Gepard)
    - Pionierkompanie (1x ATV Yamaha Kodiak 400; 6x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 7x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 2x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 2x Anhänger 3 t zweiachsig; 6x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6); 5x Anhänger 7 t zweiachsig; 1x Anhänger 4-Rad 4t Sturmboot; 2x Fahrzeugkran Leicht (FKL); 2x Minenräumpanzer Keiler; 4x Minenwurfsystem Skorpion; 4x Panzerschnellbrücke 2; 10x GTK Boxer Pionierfahrzeug)
    - Werkstattkompanie (8x Bergepanzer 3 Büffel; 4x Fahrzeugkran Leicht (FKL); 4x Fahrzeugkran Mittel (FKM); 4x Schwerlasttransporter 50 Elefant; 4x Sattelanhänger 52 t, Tieflader, mil, gl)

Panzergrenadierregiment 1
    - Regimentsstab mit Regimentskommandeur
    - Stabskompanie mit Regimentskommandeur
    • Stabskompaniechef (4x Schützenpanzer Puma)
    • Nachrichtenzug (4x LGS Fennek Führungs- und Funkversion; 4x ATF Dingo 2)
    • Aufklärungszug (4x SPz Puma; 2x LGS Fennek)
    • Kfz.Instandsetzungsgruppe (2x Dingo 2 C1 GSI Gefechtsschadeninstandsetzung; 2x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4))
    • Gefechtstroß (2x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4)); 4x LKW 10 t mil gl KAT I (8×8))
    • Verpflegungstroß (1x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4))
    • Gepäcktroß (1x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4))
    • Musikkorps
    - Aufklärungskompanie (14x Leichter Gepanzerter Spähwagen Fennek)
    • Kompaniechef (2x LGS Fennek)
    • Spähwagenzug A (4x LGS Fennek)
    • Spähwagenzug B (4x LGS Fennek)
    • Spähwagenzug C (4x LGS Fennek)
    - Fernmeldekompanie (14x Leichter Gepanzerter Spähwagen Fennek; 12x Allschutz-Transport-Fahrzeug (ATF) Dingo 2)
    • Kompaniechef (2x LGS Fennek)
    • Fernmeldezug A (4x LGS Fennek Führungs- und Funkversion; 4x ATF Dingo 2)
    • Fernmeldezug B (4x LGS Fennek Führungs- und Funkversion; 4x ATF Dingo 2)
    • Fernmeldezug C (4x LGS Fennek Führungs- und Funkversion; 4x ATF Dingo 2)
    - 1. Panzergrenadierbataillon (58x SPz Puma; 4x Wiesel 1 Aufklärung/Leichter Gepanzerter Spähwagen Fennek; 8x Wiesel 2 Mörserkampfsystem (MrsKpfSys); 6x Wiesel 1 MK20)
    • 1. Panzergrenadierkompanie (18x SPz Puma)
      • Kompaniechef (2x SPz Puma)
      • Panzergrenadierzug A (4x SPz Puma)
      • Panzergrenadierzug B (4x SPz Puma)
      • Panzergrenadierzug C (4x SPz Puma)
      • Panzerjägerzug (4x SPz Puma with Panzerabwehrlenkrakete (PALR) Spike capability; 4x 6-men Panzerjäger PALR Spike fire-teams)
    • 2. Panzergrenadierkompanie (18x SPz Puma)
    • 3. Panzergrenadierkompanie (18x SPz Puma)
    • 4. Feuerunterstützungskompanie
      • Maschinengewehrzug A (4x Maschinengewehr Kaliber .50)
      • Maschinengewehrzug B (4x Maschinengewehr Kaliber .50)
      • Aufklärungszug (4x Wiesel 1 Aufklärung/Leichter Gepanzerter Spähwagen Fennek)
      • Kombinierter Feuerunterstützungstrupp (8x LGS Fennek)
      • Mörserbatterie (8x Wiesel 2 Mörserkampfsystem (MrsKpfSys)/8x 120mm Soltam K6 Mörser)
      • Maschinenkanonezug (6x Wiesel 1 MK20)
      • Panzerjägerzug (4x SPz Puma with PALR Spike capability; 4x 6-men Panzerjäger PALR Spike fire-teams)
    - 2. Panzergrenadierbataillon (58x SPz Puma; 4x Wiesel 1 Aufklärung/Leichter Gepanzerter Spähwagen Fennek; 8x Wiesel 2 MrsKpfSys; 6x Wiesel 1 MK20)
    - 3. Panzergrenadierbataillon (58x SPz Puma; 4x Wiesel 1 Aufklärung/Leichter Gepanzerter Spähwagen Fennek; 8x Wiesel 2 MrsKpfSys; 6x Wiesel 1 MK20)
    - 4. Panzerartilleriebataillon (24x Panzerhaubitze 2000)
    - 5. Raketenartilleriebatterie (8x Raketenwerfer Mittleres Artillerieraketensystem (MARS))
    - Luftabwehrzug (4x Wiesel 2 LeFlySys; 4x FlaKPz Gepard)
    - Pionierkompanie (1x ATV Yamaha Kodiak 400; 6x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 7x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 2x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 2x Anhänger 3 t zweiachsig; 6x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6); 5x Anhänger 7 t zweiachsig; 1x Anhänger 4-Rad 4t Sturmboot; 2x Fahrzeugkran Leicht (FKL); 2x Minenräumpanzer Keiler; 4x Minenwurfsystem Skorpion; 4x Panzerschnellbrücke 2; 10x GTK Boxer Pionierfahrzeug)
    - Werkstattkompanie (8x Bergepanzer 3 Büffel; 4x Fahrzeugkran Leicht (FKL); 4x Fahrzeugkran Mittel (FKM); 4x Schwerlasttransporter 50 Elefant; 4x Sattelanhänger 52 t, Tieflader, mil, gl)

Artillerieregiment
    - Regimentstab
    - Stabsbatterie mit Regimentskommandeur
    • Artillerieverbindungskommando (AVKo) (1x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 4x ATF Dingo 2 Bodenüberwachungsradar (BÜR); 4x Rechnerverbund Artillerie ADLER II; 8x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4))
    • Nachrichtenzug (4x LGS Fennek Führungs- und Funkversion; 4x ATF Dingo 2)
    • Artillerievermessungstrupp (1x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 1x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 1x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4))
    • Wetterzug (8x Rechnerverbund Artillerie ADLER II)
    - Beobachtungsbatterie (4x KZO; 4x ATF Dingo 2 Bodenüberwachungsradar (BÜR); 4x Rechnerverbund Artillerie ADLER II)
    - Aufklärungsbatterie (4x KZO; 4x Panzerhaubitze 2000)
    - 1. Panzerartilleriebataillon (24x Panzerhaubitze 2000)
    • Stabsbatterie
    • Aufklärungsbatterie (1x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 4x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 1x PKW mittel VW Golf II; 1x Mercedes-Benz Unimog; LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 1x Taktische Feldküche TFK 250; 3x ATF Dingo 2 Bodenüberwachungsradar (BÜR); 9x Beobachtungspanzer Leichter Gepanzerter Spähwagen (LGS) Fennek)
    • 1. Batterie (8x PzH 2000)
    • 2. Batterie (8x PzH 2000)
    • 3. Batterie (8x PzH 2000)
    - 2. Panzerartilleriebataillon (24x PzH 2000)
    - 3. Panzerartilleriebataillon (24x PzH 2000)
    - 4. Raketenartilleriebataillon (24x Raketenwerfer Mittleres Artillerieraketensystem (MARS))
    • Stabsbatterie
    • Aufklärungsbatterie (1x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 4x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 1x PKW mittel VW Golf II; 1x Mercedes-Benz Unimog; LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 1x Taktische Feldküche TFK 250; 3x ATF Dingo 2 Bodenüberwachungsradar (BÜR); 9x Beobachtungspanzer LGS Fennek)
    • 1. Batterie (8x Raketenwerfer MARS)
    • 2. Batterie (8x Raketenwerfer MARS)
    • 3. Batterie (8x Raketenwerfer MARS)

Panzerjägerabteilung
    - Abteilungsstab
    - Stabskompanie mit Abteilungschef
    • Stabskompaniechef (2x SPz Puma with Panzerabwehrlenkrakete (PALR) Spike capability)
    • Nachrichtenzug
    - 1. Panzerjägerkompanie (16x SPz Puma)
    • Kompaniechef (2x SPz Puma)
    • Panzerjägerzug A (4x SPz Puma with PALR Spike capability; 4x 6-men Panzerjäger PALR Spike fire-teams)
    • Panzerjägerzug B (4x SPz Puma with PALR Spike capability; 4x 6-men Panzerjäger PALR Spike fire-teams)
    • Panzerjägerzug C (4x SPz Puma with PALR Spike capability; 4x 6-men Panzerjäger PALR Spike fire-teams)
    - 2. Panzerjägerkompanie (16x SPz Puma)
    - 3. Panzerjägerkompanie (16x SPz Puma)

Luftabwehrregiment
    - Regimentstab
    - Stabsbatterie mit Regimentskommandeur
    - Flugabwehraufklärungsbatterie
    - 1. Panzerflugabwehrkanonenbatterie (3x Fliegerfaust 2 Stinger; 4x Wiesel 2 Leichtes-Flugabwehrsystem (LeFlySys); 4x Flugabwehrkanonenpanzer Gepard)
    - 2. Panzerflugabwehrkanonenbatterie (3x Fliegerfaust 2 Stinger; 4x Wiesel 2 LeFlySys; 4x FlaKPz Gepard)
    - 3. Panzerflugabwehrkanonenbatterie (3x Fliegerfaust 2 Stinger; 4x Wiesel 2 LeFlySys; 4x FlaKPz Gepard)
    - 4. Panzerflugabwehrraketenbatterie (3x Fliegerfaust 2 Stinger; 6x Flugabwehrraketensystem (FlaRakSys) MEADS)
    - 5. Panzerflugabwehrraketenbatterie (3x Fliegerfaust 2 Stinger; 6x FlaRakSys MEADS)
    - 6. Panzerflugabwehrraketenbatterie (3x Fliegerfaust 2 Stinger; 6x FlaRakSys MEADS)
    - 7. Versorgungsbatterie

Pionierbataillon
    - Stabs mit Bataillonskommandeur
    - 1. Pionierkompanie (1x ATV Yamaha Kodiak 400; 6x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 7x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 2x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 2x Anhänger 3 t zweiachsig; 6x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6); 5x Anhänger 7 t zweiachsig; 1x Anhänger 4-Rad 4t Sturmboot; 2x Fahrzeugkran Leicht (FKL); 2x Minenräumpanzer Keiler; 4x Minenwurfsystem Skorpion; 4x Panzerschnellbrücke 2; 10x GTK Boxer Pionierfahrzeug)
    • Kompaniechef (1x ATV Yamaha Kodiak 400; 2x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 2x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 2x GTK Boxer Pionierfahrzeug; 1x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 1x Anhänger 3 t zweiachsig)
    • Pionierzug A (1x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 1x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 2x Minenwurfsystem Skorpion; 4x GTK Boxer Pionierfahrzeug)
    • Pionierzug B (1x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 1x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 2x Minenwurfsystem Skorpion; 4x GTK Boxer Pionierfahrzeug)
    • Panzerbrücken- und Räumpanzerzug C (1x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 2x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 4x Panzerschnellbrücke 2; 2x Minenräumpanzer Keiler; 1x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6); 1x Anhänger 4-Rad 4t Sturmboot)
    • Versorgungsgruppe (5x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6); 5x Anhänger 7 t zweiachsig)
    • Instandsetzungstrupp (1x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 1x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 1x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 1x Anhänger 3 t zweiachsig; 2x Fahrzeugkran Leicht (FKL))
    - 2. Pionierkompanie (1x ATV Yamaha Kodiak 400; 6x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 7x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 2x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 2x Anhänger 3 t zweiachsig; 6x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6); 5x Anhänger 7 t zweiachsig; 1x Anhänger 4-Rad 4t Sturmboot; 2x Fahrzeugkran Leicht (FKL); 2x Minenräumpanzer Keiler; 4x Minenwurfsystem Skorpion; 4x Panzerschnellbrücke 2; 10x GTK Boxer Pionierfahrzeug)
    - 3. Panzerpionierkompanie (1x ATV Yamaha Kodiak 400; 6x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 7x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 2x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 2x Anhänger 3 t zweiachsig; 6x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6); 5x Anhänger 7 t zweiachsig; 1x Anhänger 4-Rad 4t Sturmboot; 2x Fahrzeugkran Leicht (FKL); 2x Minenräumpanzer Keiler; 4x Minenwurfsystem Skorpion; 4x Panzerschnellbrücke 2; 10x Pionierpanzer 2 Dachs)
    • Kompaniechef (1x ATV Yamaha Kodiak 400; 2x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 2x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 2x Pionierpanzer 2 Dachs; 1x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 1x Anhänger 3 t zweiachsig)
    • Panzerpionierzug A (1x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 1x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 2x Minenwurfsystem Skorpion; 4x Pionierpanzer 2 Dachs)
    • Panzerpionierzug B (1x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 1x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 2x Minenwurfsystem Skorpion; 4x Pionierpanzer 2 Dachs)
    • Panzerbrücken- und Räumpanzerzug C (1x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 2x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 4x Panzerschnellbrücke 2; 2x Minenräumpanzer Keiler; 1x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6); 1x Anhänger 4-Rad 4t Sturmboot)
    • Versorgungsgruppe (5x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6); 5x Anhänger 7 t zweiachsig)
    • Instandsetzungstrupp (1x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 1x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 1x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 1x Anhänger 3 t zweiachsig; 2x Fahrzeugkran Leicht (FKL))
    - 4. Pioniermaschinenkompanie (3x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 9x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 6x Mercedes-Benz Unimog; 12x Panzerschnellbrücke 2; 12x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6); 12x Mehrzweck-Anhänger 15 t; 12x Minenräumpanzer Keiler; 16x Pionierpanzer 2 Dachs)
    • Kompaniechef (4x Pionierpanzer 2 Dachs)
    • Pioniermaschinenzug A (1x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 3x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 2x Mercedes-Benz Unimog; 4x Panzerschnellbrücke 2; 4x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6); 4x Mehrzweck-Anhänger 15 t; 4x Minenräumpanzer Keiler; 4x Pionierpanzer 2 Dachs)
      • Gruppenführer (1x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 3x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 2x Mercedes-Benz Unimog)
      • Panzerbrückengruppe (4x Panzerschnellbrücke 2; 4x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6); 4x Mehrzweck-Anhänger 15 t)
      • Minenräumgruppe (4x Minenräumpanzer Keiler)
      • Maschinengruppe (4x Pionierpanzer 2 Dachs)
    • Pioniermaschinenzug B (1x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 3x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 2x Mercedes-Benz Unimog; 4x Panzerschnellbrücke 2; 4x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6); 4x Mehrzweck-Anhänger 15 t; 4x Minenräumpanzer Keiler; 4x Pionierpanzer 2 Dachs)
    • Pioniermaschinenzug C (1x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 3x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 2x Mercedes-Benz Unimog; 4x Panzerschnellbrücke 2; 4x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6); 4x Mehrzweck-Anhänger 15 t; 4x Minenräumpanzer Keiler; 4x Pionierpanzer 2 Dachs)
    - 5. Pionierbaukompanie (1x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 3x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 4x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6); 4x Mehrzweck-Anhänger 15 t; 2x Feldarbeitsgerät (FAG) 2,5 t gl; 2x Vibrationswalzen; 2x Mercedes-Benz Unimog; 4x Panzerschnellbrücke 2; 4x Minenräumpanzer Keiler; 4x Pionierpanzer 2 Dachs; 8x Radplaniergerät gl Zettelmeyer ZD 3000; 8x Faltstraßengerät)
    • Feldlagerbauzug (8x Radplaniergerät gl Zettelmeyer ZD 3000)
    • Straßenbauzug (8x Faltstraßengerät)
    • Pionierbauzug (2x Feldarbeitsgerät (FAG) 2,5 t gl; 2x Vibrationswalzen)
    • Pioniermaschinenzug (1x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 3x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 2x Mercedes-Benz Unimog; 4x Panzerschnellbrücke 2; 4x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6); 4x Mehrzweck-Anhänger 15 t; 4x Minenräumpanzer Keiler; 4x Pionierpanzer 2 Dachs)
    - 6. Amphibischen Pionierkompanie
    • Kompaniechef (1x ATV Yamaha Kodiak 400; 2x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 2x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 2x GTK Boxer Pionierfahrzeug; 1x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 1x Anhänger 3 t zweiachsig)
    • 1. Amphibischen Pionierzug (2x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 1x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 1x Volkswagen Transporter T3; 8x Amphibisches Brücken- und Übersetzfahrzeug M3)
    • 2. Amphibischen Pionierzug (2x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 1x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 1x Volkswagen Transporter T3; 8x Amphibisches Brücken- und Übersetzfahrzeug M3)
    • 3. Faltschwimmbrückenzug (18x Faltschwimmbrücken-System (FSB); 12x Motorboot 3; 26x Brückentransporter; 12x Anhänger Faltschwimmbrücke

ABC-Abwehrbataillon
    - Stabs mit Bataillonskommandeur
    - 1. ABC-Abwehrkompanie (1x ATV Yamaha Kodiak 400; 4x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 2x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 4x ESK Mungo; 1x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 4x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6) Dekontaminationsfahrzeug E-Kfz; 6x Einsatzfahrzeug Spezialisierte Kräfte (ESK), Mungo; 8x Truppenentgiftungsplatz-90-Fahrzeug)
    • Kompaniechef (1x ATV Yamaha Kodiak 400; 2x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 2x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 4x ESK Mungo; 1x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4))
    • ABC-Aufklärungzug (2x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 6x ESK Mungo)
    • Dekontaminationzug (4x TEP 90)
    • Wasseraufbereitungzug (4x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6) E-Kfz; 4x TEP 90)
    - 2. ABC-Abwehrkompanie (1x ATV Yamaha Kodiak 400; 4x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 2x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 4x ESK Mungo; 1x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 4x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6) E-Kfz; 6x ESK Mungo; 8x TEP 90)
    - 3. ABC-Abwehrkompanie (1x ATV Yamaha Kodiak 400; 4x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 2x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 4x ESK Mungo; 1x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 4x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6) E-Kfz; 6x ESK Mungo; 8x TEP 90)
    - 4. ABC-Abwehrkompanie (1x ATV Yamaha Kodiak 400; 4x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 2x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 4x ESK Mungo; 1x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 4x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6) E-Kfz; 6x ESK Mungo; 8x TEP 90)

Instandsetzungsbataillon
    - Stabs mit Bataillonskommandeur
    - 1. Werkstattkompanie (8x Bergepanzer 3 Büffel; 4x Fahrzeugkran Leicht (FKL); 4x Fahrzeugkran Mittel (FKM); 4x Schwerlasttransporter 50 Elefant; 4x Sattelanhänger 52 t, Tieflader, mil, gl)
    • Bergepanzerzug A (4x Bergepanzer 3 Büffel)
    • Bergepanzerzug B (4x Bergepanzer 3 Büffel)
    • Fahrzeugkranzug (4x FKL; 4x FKM)
    • Schwerlasttransporterzug (4x SLT 50 Elefant; 4x Sattelanhänger 52 t, Tieflader, mil, gl)
    - 2. Werkstattkompanie (8x Bergepanzer 3 Büffel; 4x Fahrzeugkran Leicht (FKL); 4x Fahrzeugkran Mittel (FKM); 4x Schwerlasttransporter 50 Elefant; 4x Sattelanhänger 52 t, Tieflader, mil, gl)
    - 3. Werkstattkompanie (8x Bergepanzer 3 Büffel; 4x Fahrzeugkran Leicht (FKL); 4x Fahrzeugkran Mittel (FKM); 4x Schwerlasttransporter 50 Elefant; 4x Sattelanhänger 52 t, Tieflader, mil, gl)
    - 4. Werkstattkompanie (8x Bergepanzer 3 Büffel; 4x Fahrzeugkran Leicht (FKL); 4x Fahrzeugkran Mittel (FKM); 4x Schwerlasttransporter 50 Elefant; 4x Sattelanhänger 52 t, Tieflader, mil, gl)
    - 5. Werkstattkompanie (8x Bergepanzer 3 Büffel; 4x Fahrzeugkran Leicht (FKL); 4x Fahrzeugkran Mittel (FKM); 4x Schwerlasttransporter 50 Elefant; 4x Sattelanhänger 52 t, Tieflader, mil, gl)
    - Nachschubkompanie (1x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 7x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 14x LKW 15t mil gl MULTI)

Wirtschaftsbataillon
    - Stabs mit Bataillonskommandeur
    - Verpflegungsamt (2x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 2x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 8x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4))
    - Bäckerkompanie (6x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 5x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 24x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 10x Taktische Feldküche TFK 250)
    - Feldküchenkompanie (6x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 5x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 24x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 10x Taktische Feldküche TFK 250)
    - Verpflegungskolonne (4x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 1x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 1x PKW mittel VW Golf II; 4x Volkswagen Transporter T3; 1x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 1x Anhänger 4-Rad 4t; 60x LKW 15t mil gl MULTI)

Sanitätsbataillon
    - Stabs mit Bataillonskommandeur
    - 1. Sanitätskompanie (2x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 2x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 3x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 12x Krankenkraftwagen Mercedes-Benz Unimog; 14x GTK Boxer Sanitätsfahrzeug)
    • Kompaniechef (2x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 2x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 2x GTK Boxer Sanitätsfahrzeug)
    • Sanitätszug A (2x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 4x GTK Boxer Sanitätsfahrzeug; 4x Krankenkraftwagen Mercedes-Benz Unimog; 1x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4))
    • Sanitätszug B (2x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 4x GTK Boxer Sanitätsfahrzeug; 4x Krankenkraftwagen Mercedes-Benz Unimog; 1x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4))
    • Sanitätszug C (2x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 4x GTK Boxer Sanitätsfahrzeug; 4x Krankenkraftwagen Mercedes-Benz Unimog; 1x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4))
    - 2. Sanitätskompanie (2x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 2x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 3x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 12x Krankenkraftwagen Mercedes-Benz Unimog; 14x GTK Boxer Sanitätsfahrzeug)
    - Feldlazarett
    • Krankenkraftwagenzug A (1x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 5x Ambulanzfahrzeug Rheinmetall YAK)
    • Krankenkraftwagenzug B (1x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 5x Ambulanzfahrzeug Rheinmetall YAK)
    • Krankenkraftwagenzug C (1x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 5x Ambulanzfahrzeug Rheinmetall YAK)
    - Feldpostamt (1x Mowag Eagle V; 4x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4))
    - Kriegsberichterkompanie (10x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 11x PKW mittel VW Golf II; 24x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 15x Mercedes-Benz Unimog; 5x ATF Dingo 2 OpInfo)
    - Feldgendarmeriekompanie (1x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 1x Setra S 313 Kraftomnibus; 16x BMW R 1150 RT; 24x Nissan Patrol GR Y61; 5x LKW 10 t mil gl KAT I (8×8))

Nachschubdienste
    - Stabs mit Divisionsnachschubführer (2x Mowag Eagle V; 4x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 7x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 2x Setra S 313 Kraftomnibus; 2x Mercedes-Benz Unimog; 2x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4))
    - 1. Kraftwagenkolonne (20x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4))
    - 2. Kraftwagenkolonne (20x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4))
    - 3. Kraftwagenkolonne (20x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4))
    - 4. Kraftwagenkolonne (20x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4))
    - 5. Kraftwagenkolonne (20x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4))
    - 6. Kraftwagenkolonne (20x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6))
    - 7. Kraftwagenkolonne (20x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6))
    - 8. Kraftwagenkolonne (20x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6))
    - 9. Kraftwagenkolonne (20x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6))
    - 10. Kraftwagenkolonne (20x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6))
    - 11. (groß) Kraftwagenkolonne (20x LKW 10 t mil gl KAT I (8×8))
    - 12. (groß) Kraftwagenkolonne (20x LKW 10 t mil gl KAT I (8×8))
    - 13. (groß) Kraftwagenkolonne (20x LKW 10 t mil gl KAT I (8×8))
    - 14. (groß) Kraftwagenkolonne (20x LKW 10 t mil gl KAT I (8×8))
    - 15. (groß) Kraftwagenkolonne für Betriebsstoff (20x Magirus-Deutz 320 D 26 FT Straßentankwagen 18 000 l (6×4))
    - 16. (groß) Kraftwagenkolonne für Betriebsstoff (20x Magirus-Deutz 320 D 26 FT Straßentankwagen 18 000 l (6×4))
    - 17. (groß) Kraftwagenkolonne für Betriebsstoff (20x Magirus-Deutz 320 D 26 FT Straßentankwagen 18 000 l (6×4))
    - 18. (groß) Kraftwagenkolonne für Betriebsstoff (20x Magirus-Deutz 320 D 26 FT Straßentankwagen 18 000 l (6×4))
    - 19. (groß) Kraftwagenkolonne für Betriebsstoff (20x Magirus-Deutz 320 D 26 FT Straßentankwagen 18 000 l (6×4))
Last edited by The Greater Aryan Race on Sun Jun 25, 2017 1:38 am, edited 101 times in total.
Imperium Sidhicum wrote:So, uh... Is this another one of those threads where everyone is supposed to feel outraged and circle-jerk in agreement of how injust and terrible the described incident is?

Because if it is, I'm probably going to say something mean and contrary just to contradict the majority.

This nation is now IC-ly known as the Teutonic Reich.

User avatar
The Greater Aryan Race
Senator
 
Posts: 4378
Founded: Mar 21, 2011
Ex-Nation

Postby The Greater Aryan Race » Thu Sep 10, 2015 8:46 pm

Kriegsstärkenachweisungen der Heer - Panzergrenadierdivision




Overview



The Panzergrenadier Division (English: Armoured/Mechanised Infantry; PzGrenDiv) is the primary formation for the German Army's Panzergrenadier troops; infantry that are equipped with infantry fighting vehicles for transportation and combat.

The Panzergrenadiere have their origins in the World War II Panzergrenadier formations composed of infantry mounted in trucks as well as half-tracks, as well as the infantry components of World war II Panzer divisions. Carrying this tradition forward into the German Army of the Teutonic Reich, all mechanised infantrymen are designated as Panzergrenadiers, as opposed to regular motorised infantry which still carry the "Infanterie" designation. The purpose of the Panzergrenadier troops is to assist the armoured troops in the conduct of high-intensity combat by providing complementary infantry support rapidly and swiftly while retaining high amounts of firepower at hand.

The primary IFV in use in the German Army is the Schützenpanzer (SPz) Puma, replacing the older Marder that was in service in the Army. The Puma employs a 20mm auto-cannon and the Spike anti-tank guided missile for anti-tank purposes, while holding a six-men Panzergrenadier fire-team. Following the 2013 military reforms, Panzergrenadier divisions are structured similarly to their armoured counterparts except that a division holds three Panzergrenadier regiments and one Panzer regiment. The Panzergrenadier regiment comprises up to 174 SPz Pumas, subdivided into three battalions of fifty-eight Pumas each. Taking into account the combat-load of the Puma, a Panzergrenadier company holds approximately eighty-four personnel, divided into three platoons of four squads of Panzergrenadiers each, and nearly twenty-plus support and headquarters staff personnel. Each squad also deploys two MG3 light machine-guns and the Panzerfaust 3 and Spike ATGM for heavy weapons support.

Because of the overwhelming emphasis that the German Army places on battlefield mobility and mechanisation, Panzergrenadier formations are lavishly equipped with mechanised and motorised vehicles, ensuring that they remain capable of alternating between dismounted ground combat and rapid tactical movement. One unfortunate side-effect however, is that the extremely large numbers of IFVs employed (over three hundred in total per division) require even larger numbers of mechanics with specialized maintenance and recovery vehicles and equipment, placing an even larger strain on logistics and supply. The size of a Panzergrenadier division, roughly 30,000 personnel approximately, makes it even larger than most other contemporary divisions worldwide.

Sollstärke: 30,822 men, 130 tanks and over 6,516 assorted vehicles

Panzergrenadierdivisionhauptquartier
    - Stabs mit Divisionskommandeur
    • Führungsabteilung
      • Ia 1. Generalstabsoffizier (Oberstleutnant i.G, Vorschläge an Divisionskommandeur zur Führung)
      • O1 1. Ordonnanzoffizier (Major, Gehilfe des Ia)
      • Ic 3. Generalstabsoffizier (Hauptmann i.G, Feindlageoffizier)
      • O3 3. Ordonnanzoffizier (Oberleutnant, Gehilfe des Ic)
      • Divisionsartillerieführer (Kommandeur des Artillerieregiments)
      • Divisionspionierführer (Kommandeur des Pionierbataillons)
      • Divisionsnachrichtenführer (Kommandeur der Nachrichtenabteilung)
    • Quartiermeister
      • Ib 2. Generalstabsoffizier (Major, Leiter der Quartiermeisterabteilung)
      • O2 2. Ordonnanzoffizier (Gehilfe des Ib)
      • Ib/WuG (Hauptmann, Ergänzung, Nachschub und Pflege von Waffen, Munition und Gerät aller Art)
      • Ib/Kfz (Hauptmann, Ersatz, Nachschub und Instandsetzung von Kfz.)
      • IVa Divisionsintendant (Intendanturrat, Versorgung mit Verpflegung, Futter, Bekleidung und Ausrüstung)
      • IVb Divisionsarzt (Oberfeldarzt, Vorgesetzter aller Sanitätsdienste der Division)
      • IVc Divisionsveterinär (Oberstabsveterinär, Vorgesetzter aller Veterinärdienste der Division)
      • IVd Katholischer und evangelischer Pfarrer
      • IVz Stabszahlmeister mit Rechnungsstelle (Auszahlung des Wehrsoldes u. a.)
      • Kradmeldezug
    • Adjutantur
      • IIa Divisionsadjutant (Major, Personalangelegenheiten der Offiziere)
      • IIb Vertreter Divisionsadjutant (Hauptmann, Personalangelegenheiten der Unteroffiziere und Mannschaften)
      • III Divisionskriegsgericht (Kriegsgerichtsrat)
    - Musikzug
    - Kartenstelle, Druckereizug
    - Feldgendarmerietruppen

Aufklärungsbataillon
    - Stabs mit Bataillonskommandeur
    - 1. Aufklärungskompanie (14x Leichter Gepanzerter Spähwagen Fennek)
    • Kompaniechef (2x LGS Fennek)
    • Spähwagenzug A (4x LGS Fennek)
    • Spähwagenzug B (4x LGS Fennek)
    • Spähwagenzug C (4x LGS Fennek)
    - 2. Aufklärungskompanie (14x LGS Fennek)
    - 3. Leicht-Aufklärungskompanie
    • Feldnachrichtenzug A (4x Allschutz-Transport-Fahrzeug Dingo 2 Operative Information)
    • Feldnachrichtenzug B (4x ATF Dingo 2 OpInfo)
    • Feldnachrichtenzug C (4x ATF Dingo 2 OpInfo)
    • Spähwagenzug D (4x LGS Fennek)
    - 4. Unbemanntes Luftfahrzeugskompanie (4x Nahaufklärungs-Ausstattung LUNA; 4x Kleinflugzeug für Zielortung; 8x ATF Dingo 2)
    • Unbemanntes Luftfahrzeugzug A (4x LUNA)
    • Unbemanntes Luftfahrzeugzug B (4x KZO)
    • Radarzug A (8x ATF Dingo 2 Bodenüberwachungsradar (BÜR))

Nachrichtenbatallion
    - Stabs mit Bataillonskommandeur
    - 1. Fernmeldekompanie (14x Leichter Gepanzerter Spähwagen Fennek; 12x Allschutz-Transport-Fahrzeug (ATF) Dingo 2)
    • Kompaniechef (2x LGS Fennek)
    • Fernmeldezug A (4x LGS Fennek Führungs- und Funkversion; 4x ATF Dingo 2)
    • Fernmeldezug B (4x LGS Fennek Führungs- und Funkversion; 4x ATF Dingo 2)
    • Fernmeldezug C (4x LGS Fennek Führungs- und Funkversion; 4x ATF Dingo 2)
    - 2. Fernmeldekompanie (14x LGS Fennek; 12x ATF Dingo 2)
    - 3. Fernmeldekompanie (14x LGS Fennek; 12x ATF Dingo 2)
    - 4. Fernmeldekompanie (IT-Kompanie)
    - Leicht-Panzer-Nachrichtenkolonne (1x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 1x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 4x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 4x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6); 2x LKW 15t mil gl MULTI; 1x Mehrzweck-Anhänger 15 t)

Panzerregiment 1
    - Regimentsstab mit Regimentskommandeur
    - Stabskompanie mit Regimentskommandeur
    • Stabskompaniechef (4x Kampfpanzer Leopard 2A6)
    • Nachrichtenzug (4x LGS Fennek Führungs- und Funkversion; 4x ATF Dingo 2)
    • Aufklärungszug (4x KPz Leopard 2A6; 2x LGS Fennek)
    • Kfz.Instandsetzungsgruppe (2x Dingo 2 C1 GSI Gefechtsschadeninstandsetzung; 2x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4))
    • Gefechtstroß (2x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4)); 4x LKW 10 t mil gl KAT I (8×8))
    • Verpflegungstroß (1x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4))
    • Gepäcktroß (1x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4))
    • Musikkorps
    - Aufklärungskompanie (14x Leichter Gepanzerter Spähwagen Fennek)
    • Kompaniechef (2x LGS Fennek)
    • Spähwagenzug A (4x LGS Fennek)
    • Spähwagenzug B (4x LGS Fennek)
    • Spähwagenzug C (4x LGS Fennek)
    - Fernmeldekompanie (14x Leichter Gepanzerter Spähwagen Fennek; 12x Allschutz-Transport-Fahrzeug (ATF) Dingo 2)
    • Kompaniechef (2x LGS Fennek)
    • Fernmeldezug A (4x LGS Fennek Führungs- und Funkversion; 4x ATF Dingo 2)
    • Fernmeldezug B (4x LGS Fennek Führungs- und Funkversion; 4x ATF Dingo 2)
    • Fernmeldezug C (4x LGS Fennek Führungs- und Funkversion; 4x ATF Dingo 2)
    - 1. Kampfpanzerbataillon (42x KPz Leopard 2A6)
    • 1. Kampfpanzerkompanie (14x KPz Leopard 2A6)
      • Kompaniechef (2x KPz Leopard 2A6)
      • Kampfpanzerzug A (4x KPz Leopard 2A6)
      • Kampfpanzerzug B (4x KPz Leopard 2A6)
      • Kampfpanzerzug C (4x KPz Leopard 2A6)
    • 2. Kampfpanzerkompanie (14x KPz Leopard 2A6)
    • 3. Kampfpanzerkompanie (14x KPz Leopard 2A6)
    - 2. Kampfpanzerbataillon (42x KPz Leopard 2A6)
    - 3. Kampfpanzerbataillon (42x KPz Leopard 2A6)
    - 4. Panzerartilleriebataillon (24x Panzerhaubitze 2000)
    • Stabsbatterie
    • Aufklärungsbatterie (1x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 4x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 1x PKW mittel VW Golf II; 1x Mercedes-Benz Unimog; LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 1x Taktische Feldküche TFK 250; 3x ATF Dingo 2 Bodenüberwachungsradar (BÜR); 9x Beobachtungspanzer Leichter Gepanzerter Spähwagen (LGS) Fennek)
    • 1. Batterie (8x PzH 2000)
    • 2. Batterie (8x PzH 2000)
    • 3. Batterie (8x PzH 2000)
    - 5. Raketenartilleriebatterie (8x Raketenwerfer Mittleres Artillerieraketensystem (MARS))
    - Luftabwehrzug (4x Wiesel 2 LeFlySys; 4x FlaKPz Gepard)
    - Pionierkompanie (1x ATV Yamaha Kodiak 400; 6x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 7x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 2x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 2x Anhänger 3 t zweiachsig; 6x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6); 5x Anhänger 7 t zweiachsig; 1x Anhänger 4-Rad 4t Sturmboot; 2x Fahrzeugkran Leicht (FKL); 2x Minenräumpanzer Keiler; 4x Minenwurfsystem Skorpion; 4x Panzerschnellbrücke 2; 10x GTK Boxer Pionierfahrzeug)
    • Kompaniechef (1x ATV Yamaha Kodiak 400; 2x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 2x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 2x GTK Boxer Pionierfahrzeug; 1x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 1x Anhänger 3 t zweiachsig)
    • Pionierzug A (1x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 1x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 2x Minenwurfsystem Skorpion; 4x GTK Boxer Pionierfahrzeug)
    • Pionierzug B (1x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 1x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 2x Minenwurfsystem Skorpion; 4x GTK Boxer Pionierfahrzeug)
    • Panzerbrücken- und Räumpanzerzug C (1x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 2x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 4x Panzerschnellbrücke 2; 2x Minenräumpanzer Keiler; 1x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6); 1x Anhänger 4-Rad 4t Sturmboot)
    • Versorgungsgruppe (5x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6); 5x Anhänger 7 t zweiachsig)
    • Instandsetzungstrupp (1x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 1x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 1x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 1x Anhänger 3 t zweiachsig; 2x Fahrzeugkran Leicht (FKL))
    - Werkstattkompanie (8x Bergepanzer 3 Büffel; 4x Fahrzeugkran Leicht (FKL); 4x Fahrzeugkran Mittel (FKM); 4x Schwerlasttransporter 50 Elefant; 4x Sattelanhänger 52 t, Tieflader, mil, gl)
    • Bergepanzerzug A (4x Bergepanzer 3 Büffel)
    • Bergepanzerzug B (4x Bergepanzer 3 Büffel)
    • Fahrzeugkranzug (4x FKL; 4x FKM)
    • Schwerlasttransporterzug (4x SLT 50 Elefant; 4x Sattelanhänger 52 t, Tieflader, mil, gl)

Panzergrenadierregiment 1
    - Regimentsstab mit Regimentskommandeur
    - Stabskompanie mit Regimentskommandeur
    • Stabskompaniechef (4x Schützenpanzer Puma)
    • Nachrichtenzug (4x LGS Fennek Führungs- und Funkversion; 4x ATF Dingo 2)
    • Aufklärungszug (4x SPz Puma; 2x LGS Fennek)
    • Kfz.Instandsetzungsgruppe (2x Dingo 2 C1 GSI Gefechtsschadeninstandsetzung; 2x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4))
    • Gefechtstroß (2x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4)); 4x LKW 10 t mil gl KAT I (8×8))
    • Verpflegungstroß (1x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4))
    • Gepäcktroß (1x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4))
    • Musikkorps
    - Aufklärungskompanie (14x Leichter Gepanzerter Spähwagen Fennek)
    • Kompaniechef (2x LGS Fennek)
    • Spähwagenzug A (4x LGS Fennek)
    • Spähwagenzug B (4x LGS Fennek)
    • Spähwagenzug C (4x LGS Fennek)
    - Fernmeldekompanie (14x Leichter Gepanzerter Spähwagen Fennek; 12x Allschutz-Transport-Fahrzeug (ATF) Dingo 2)
    • Kompaniechef (2x LGS Fennek)
    • Fernmeldezug A (4x LGS Fennek Führungs- und Funkversion; 4x ATF Dingo 2)
    • Fernmeldezug B (4x LGS Fennek Führungs- und Funkversion; 4x ATF Dingo 2)
    • Fernmeldezug C (4x LGS Fennek Führungs- und Funkversion; 4x ATF Dingo 2)
    - 1. Panzergrenadierbataillon (58x SPz Puma; 4x Wiesel 1 Aufklärung/Leichter Gepanzerter Spähwagen Fennek; 8x Wiesel 2 Mörserkampfsystem (MrsKpfSys); 6x Wiesel 1 MK20)
    • 1. Panzergrenadierkompanie (18x SPz Puma)
      • Kompaniechef (2x SPz Puma)
      • Panzergrenadierzug A (4x SPz Puma)
      • Panzergrenadierzug B (4x SPz Puma)
      • Panzergrenadierzug C (4x SPz Puma)
      • Panzerjägerzug (4x SPz Puma with Panzerabwehrlenkrakete (PALR) Spike capability; 4x 6-men Panzerjäger PALR Spike fire-teams)
    • 2. Panzergrenadierkompanie (18x SPz Puma)
    • 3. Panzergrenadierkompanie (18x SPz Puma)
    • 4. Feuerunterstützungskompanie
      • Maschinengewehrzug A (4x Maschinengewehr Kaliber .50)
      • Maschinengewehrzug B (4x Maschinengewehr Kaliber .50)
      • Aufklärungszug (4x Wiesel 1 Aufklärung/Leichter Gepanzerter Spähwagen Fennek)
      • Kombinierter Feuerunterstützungstrupp (8x LGS Fennek)
      • Mörserbatterie (8x Wiesel 2 Mörserkampfsystem (MrsKpfSys)/8x 120mm Soltam K6 Mörser)
      • Maschinenkanonezug (6x Wiesel 1 MK20)
      • Panzerjägerzug (4x SPz Puma with PALR Spike capability; 4x 6-men Panzerjäger PALR Spike fire-teams)
    - 2. Panzergrenadierbataillon (58x SPz Puma; 4x Wiesel 1 Aufklärung/Leichter Gepanzerter Spähwagen Fennek; 8x Wiesel 2 MrsKpfSys; 6x Wiesel 1 MK20)
    - 3. Panzergrenadierbataillon (58x SPz Puma; 4x Wiesel 1 Aufklärung/Leichter Gepanzerter Spähwagen Fennek; 8x Wiesel 2 MrsKpfSys; 6x Wiesel 1 MK20)
    - 4. Panzerartilleriebataillon (24x Panzerhaubitze 2000)
    - 5. Raketenartilleriebatterie (8x Raketenwerfer Mittleres Artillerieraketensystem (MARS))
    - Luftabwehrzug (4x Wiesel 2 LeFlySys; 4x FlaKPz Gepard)
    - Pionierkompanie (1x ATV Yamaha Kodiak 400; 6x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 7x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 2x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 2x Anhänger 3 t zweiachsig; 6x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6); 5x Anhänger 7 t zweiachsig; 1x Anhänger 4-Rad 4t Sturmboot; 2x Fahrzeugkran Leicht (FKL); 2x Minenräumpanzer Keiler; 4x Minenwurfsystem Skorpion; 4x Panzerschnellbrücke 2; 10x GTK Boxer Pionierfahrzeug)
    - Werkstattkompanie (8x Bergepanzer 3 Büffel; 4x Fahrzeugkran Leicht (FKL); 4x Fahrzeugkran Mittel (FKM); 4x Schwerlasttransporter 50 Elefant; 4x Sattelanhänger 52 t, Tieflader, mil, gl)

Panzergrenadierregiment 2
    - Regimentsstab mit Regimentskommandeur
    - Stabskompanie mit Regimentskommandeur
    • Stabskompaniechef (4x Schützenpanzer Puma)
    • Nachrichtenzug (4x LGS Fennek Führungs- und Funkversion; 4x ATF Dingo 2)
    • Aufklärungszug (4x SPz Puma; 2x LGS Fennek)
    • Kfz.Instandsetzungsgruppe (2x Dingo 2 C1 GSI Gefechtsschadeninstandsetzung; 2x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4))
    • Gefechtstroß (2x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4)); 4x LKW 10 t mil gl KAT I (8×8))
    • Verpflegungstroß (1x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4))
    • Gepäcktroß (1x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4))
    • Musikkorps
    - Aufklärungskompanie (14x Leichter Gepanzerter Spähwagen Fennek)
    - Fernmeldekompanie (14x Leichter Gepanzerter Spähwagen Fennek; 12x Allschutz-Transport-Fahrzeug (ATF) Dingo 2)
    - 1. Panzergrenadierbataillon (58x SPz Puma; 4x Wiesel 1 Aufklärung/Leichter Gepanzerter Spähwagen Fennek; 8x Wiesel 2 Mörserkampfsystem (MrsKpfSys); 6x Wiesel 1 MK20)
    - 2. Panzergrenadierbataillon (58x SPz Puma; 4x Wiesel 1 Aufklärung/Leichter Gepanzerter Spähwagen Fennek; 8x Wiesel 2 MrsKpfSys; 6x Wiesel 1 MK20)
    - 3. Panzergrenadierbataillon (58x SPz Puma; 4x Wiesel 1 Aufklärung/Leichter Gepanzerter Spähwagen Fennek; 8x Wiesel 2 MrsKpfSys; 6x Wiesel 1 MK20)
    - 4. Panzerartilleriebataillon (24x Panzerhaubitze 2000)
    - 5. Raketenartilleriebatterie (8x Raketenwerfer Mittleres Artillerieraketensystem (MARS))
    - Luftabwehrzug (4x Wiesel 2 LeFlySys; 4x FlaKPz Gepard)
    - Pionierkompanie (1x ATV Yamaha Kodiak 400; 6x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 7x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 2x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 2x Anhänger 3 t zweiachsig; 6x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6); 5x Anhänger 7 t zweiachsig; 1x Anhänger 4-Rad 4t Sturmboot; 2x Fahrzeugkran Leicht (FKL); 2x Minenräumpanzer Keiler; 4x Minenwurfsystem Skorpion; 4x Panzerschnellbrücke 2; 10x GTK Boxer Pionierfahrzeug)
    - Werkstattkompanie (8x Bergepanzer 3 Büffel; 4x Fahrzeugkran Leicht (FKL); 4x Fahrzeugkran Mittel (FKM); 4x Schwerlasttransporter 50 Elefant; 4x Sattelanhänger 52 t, Tieflader, mil, gl)

Panzergrenadierregiment 3
    - Regimentsstab mit Regimentskommandeur
    - Stabskompanie mit Regimentskommandeur
    • Stabskompaniechef (4x Schützenpanzer Puma)
    • Nachrichtenzug (4x LGS Fennek Führungs- und Funkversion; 4x ATF Dingo 2)
    • Aufklärungszug (4x SPz Puma; 2x LGS Fennek)
    • Kfz.Instandsetzungsgruppe (2x Dingo 2 C1 GSI Gefechtsschadeninstandsetzung; 2x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4))
    • Gefechtstroß (2x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4)); 4x LKW 10 t mil gl KAT I (8×8))
    • Verpflegungstroß (1x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4))
    • Gepäcktroß (1x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4))
    • Musikkorps
    - Aufklärungskompanie (14x Leichter Gepanzerter Spähwagen Fennek)
    - Fernmeldekompanie (14x Leichter Gepanzerter Spähwagen Fennek; 12x Allschutz-Transport-Fahrzeug (ATF) Dingo 2)
    - 1. Panzergrenadierbataillon (58x SPz Puma; 4x Wiesel 1 Aufklärung/Leichter Gepanzerter Spähwagen Fennek; 8x Wiesel 2 Mörserkampfsystem (MrsKpfSys); 6x Wiesel 1 MK20)
    - 2. Panzergrenadierbataillon (58x SPz Puma; 4x Wiesel 1 Aufklärung/Leichter Gepanzerter Spähwagen Fennek; 8x Wiesel 2 MrsKpfSys; 6x Wiesel 1 MK20)
    - 3. Panzergrenadierbataillon (58x SPz Puma; 4x Wiesel 1 Aufklärung/Leichter Gepanzerter Spähwagen Fennek; 8x Wiesel 2 MrsKpfSys; 6x Wiesel 1 MK20)
    - 4. Panzerartilleriebataillon (24x Panzerhaubitze 2000)
    - 5. Raketenartilleriebatterie (8x Raketenwerfer Mittleres Artillerieraketensystem (MARS))
    - Luftabwehrzug (4x Wiesel 2 LeFlySys; 4x FlaKPz Gepard)
    - Pionierkompanie (1x ATV Yamaha Kodiak 400; 6x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 7x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 2x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 2x Anhänger 3 t zweiachsig; 6x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6); 5x Anhänger 7 t zweiachsig; 1x Anhänger 4-Rad 4t Sturmboot; 2x Fahrzeugkran Leicht (FKL); 2x Minenräumpanzer Keiler; 4x Minenwurfsystem Skorpion; 4x Panzerschnellbrücke 2; 10x GTK Boxer Pionierfahrzeug)
    - Werkstattkompanie (8x Bergepanzer 3 Büffel; 4x Fahrzeugkran Leicht (FKL); 4x Fahrzeugkran Mittel (FKM); 4x Schwerlasttransporter 50 Elefant; 4x Sattelanhänger 52 t, Tieflader, mil, gl)

Artillerieregiment
    - Regimentstab
    - Stabsbatterie mit Regimentskommandeur
    • Artillerieverbindungskommando (AVKo) (1x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 4x ATF Dingo 2 Bodenüberwachungsradar (BÜR); 4x Rechnerverbund Artillerie ADLER II; 8x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4))
    • Nachrichtenzug (4x LGS Fennek Führungs- und Funkversion; 4x ATF Dingo 2)
    • Artillerievermessungstrupp (1x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 1x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 1x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4))
    • Wetterzug (8x Rechnerverbund Artillerie ADLER II)
    - Beobachtungsbatterie (4x KZO; 4x ATF Dingo 2 Bodenüberwachungsradar (BÜR); 4x Rechnerverbund Artillerie ADLER II)
    - Aufklärungsbatterie (4x KZO; 4x Panzerhaubitze 2000)
    - 1. Panzerartilleriebataillon (24x Panzerhaubitze 2000)
    • Stabsbatterie
    • Aufklärungsbatterie (1x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 4x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 1x PKW mittel VW Golf II; 1x Mercedes-Benz Unimog; LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 1x Taktische Feldküche TFK 250; 3x ATF Dingo 2 Bodenüberwachungsradar (BÜR); 9x Beobachtungspanzer Leichter Gepanzerter Spähwagen (LGS) Fennek)
    • 1. Batterie (8x PzH 2000)
    • 2. Batterie (8x PzH 2000)
    • 3. Batterie (8x PzH 2000)
    - 2. Panzerartilleriebataillon (24x PzH 2000)
    - 3. Panzerartilleriebataillon (24x PzH 2000)
    - 4. Raketenartilleriebataillon (24x Raketenwerfer Mittleres Artillerieraketensystem (MARS))
    • Stabsbatterie
    • Aufklärungsbatterie (1x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 4x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 1x PKW mittel VW Golf II; 1x Mercedes-Benz Unimog; LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 1x Taktische Feldküche TFK 250; 3x ATF Dingo 2 Bodenüberwachungsradar (BÜR); 9x Beobachtungspanzer LGS Fennek)
    • 1. Batterie (8x Raketenwerfer MARS)
    • 2. Batterie (8x Raketenwerfer MARS)
    • 3. Batterie (8x Raketenwerfer MARS)

Panzerjägerabteilung
    - Abteilungsstab
    - Stabskompanie mit Abteilungschef
    • Stabskompaniechef (2x SPz Puma with Panzerabwehrlenkrakete (PALR) Spike capability)
    • Nachrichtenzug
    - 1. Panzerjägerkompanie (16x SPz Puma)
    • Kompaniechef (2x SPz Puma)
    • Panzerjägerzug A (4x SPz Puma with PALR Spike capability; 4x 6-men Panzerjäger PALR Spike fire-teams)
    • Panzerjägerzug B (4x SPz Puma with PALR Spike capability; 4x 6-men Panzerjäger PALR Spike fire-teams)
    • Panzerjägerzug C (4x SPz Puma with PALR Spike capability; 4x 6-men Panzerjäger PALR Spike fire-teams)
    - 2. Panzerjägerkompanie (16x SPz Puma)
    - 3. Panzerjägerkompanie (16x SPz Puma)

Luftabwehrregiment
    - Regimentstab
    - Stabsbatterie mit Regimentskommandeur
    - Flugabwehraufklärungsbatterie
    - 1. Panzerflugabwehrkanonenbatterie (3x Fliegerfaust 2 Stinger; 4x Wiesel 2 Leichtes-Flugabwehrsystem (LeFlySys); 4x Flugabwehrkanonenpanzer Gepard)
    - 2. Panzerflugabwehrkanonenbatterie (3x Fliegerfaust 2 Stinger; 4x Wiesel 2 LeFlySys; 4x FlaKPz Gepard)
    - 3. Panzerflugabwehrkanonenbatterie (3x Fliegerfaust 2 Stinger; 4x Wiesel 2 LeFlySys; 4x FlaKPz Gepard)
    - 4. Panzerflugabwehrraketenbatterie (3x Fliegerfaust 2 Stinger; 6x Flugabwehrraketensystem (FlaRakSys) MEADS)
    - 5. Panzerflugabwehrraketenbatterie (3x Fliegerfaust 2 Stinger; 6x FlaRakSys MEADS)
    - 6. Panzerflugabwehrraketenbatterie (3x Fliegerfaust 2 Stinger; 6x FlaRakSys MEADS)
    - 7. Versorgungsbatterie

Pionierbataillon
    - Stabs mit Bataillonskommandeur
    - 1. Pionierkompanie (1x ATV Yamaha Kodiak 400; 6x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 7x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 2x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 2x Anhänger 3 t zweiachsig; 6x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6); 5x Anhänger 7 t zweiachsig; 1x Anhänger 4-Rad 4t Sturmboot; 2x Fahrzeugkran Leicht (FKL); 2x Minenräumpanzer Keiler; 4x Minenwurfsystem Skorpion; 4x Panzerschnellbrücke 2; 10x GTK Boxer Pionierfahrzeug)
    • Kompaniechef (1x ATV Yamaha Kodiak 400; 2x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 2x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 2x GTK Boxer Pionierfahrzeug; 1x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 1x Anhänger 3 t zweiachsig)
    • Pionierzug A (1x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 1x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 2x Minenwurfsystem Skorpion; 4x GTK Boxer Pionierfahrzeug)
    • Pionierzug B (1x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 1x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 2x Minenwurfsystem Skorpion; 4x GTK Boxer Pionierfahrzeug)
    • Panzerbrücken- und Räumpanzerzug C (1x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 2x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 4x Panzerschnellbrücke 2; 2x Minenräumpanzer Keiler; 1x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6); 1x Anhänger 4-Rad 4t Sturmboot)
    • Versorgungsgruppe (5x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6); 5x Anhänger 7 t zweiachsig)
    • Instandsetzungstrupp (1x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 1x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 1x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 1x Anhänger 3 t zweiachsig; 2x Fahrzeugkran Leicht (FKL))
    - 2. Pionierkompanie (1x ATV Yamaha Kodiak 400; 6x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 7x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 2x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 2x Anhänger 3 t zweiachsig; 6x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6); 5x Anhänger 7 t zweiachsig; 1x Anhänger 4-Rad 4t Sturmboot; 2x Fahrzeugkran Leicht (FKL); 2x Minenräumpanzer Keiler; 4x Minenwurfsystem Skorpion; 4x Panzerschnellbrücke 2; 10x GTK Boxer Pionierfahrzeug)
    - 3. Panzerpionierkompanie (1x ATV Yamaha Kodiak 400; 6x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 7x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 2x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 2x Anhänger 3 t zweiachsig; 6x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6); 5x Anhänger 7 t zweiachsig; 1x Anhänger 4-Rad 4t Sturmboot; 2x Fahrzeugkran Leicht (FKL); 2x Minenräumpanzer Keiler; 4x Minenwurfsystem Skorpion; 4x Panzerschnellbrücke 2; 10x Pionierpanzer 2 Dachs)
    • Kompaniechef (1x ATV Yamaha Kodiak 400; 2x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 2x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 2x Pionierpanzer 2 Dachs; 1x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 1x Anhänger 3 t zweiachsig)
    • Panzerpionierzug A (1x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 1x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 2x Minenwurfsystem Skorpion; 4x Pionierpanzer 2 Dachs)
    • Panzerpionierzug B (1x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 1x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 2x Minenwurfsystem Skorpion; 4x Pionierpanzer 2 Dachs)
    • Panzerbrücken- und Räumpanzerzug C (1x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 2x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 4x Panzerschnellbrücke 2; 2x Minenräumpanzer Keiler; 1x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6); 1x Anhänger 4-Rad 4t Sturmboot)
    • Versorgungsgruppe (5x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6); 5x Anhänger 7 t zweiachsig)
    • Instandsetzungstrupp (1x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 1x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 1x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 1x Anhänger 3 t zweiachsig; 2x Fahrzeugkran Leicht (FKL))
    - 4. Pioniermaschinenkompanie (3x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 9x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 6x Mercedes-Benz Unimog; 12x Panzerschnellbrücke 2; 12x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6); 12x Mehrzweck-Anhänger 15 t; 12x Minenräumpanzer Keiler; 16x Pionierpanzer 2 Dachs)
    • Kompaniechef (4x Pionierpanzer 2 Dachs)
    • Pioniermaschinenzug A (1x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 3x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 2x Mercedes-Benz Unimog; 4x Panzerschnellbrücke 2; 4x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6); 4x Mehrzweck-Anhänger 15 t; 4x Minenräumpanzer Keiler; 4x Pionierpanzer 2 Dachs)
      • Gruppenführer (1x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 3x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 2x Mercedes-Benz Unimog)
      • Panzerbrückengruppe (4x Panzerschnellbrücke 2; 4x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6); 4x Mehrzweck-Anhänger 15 t)
      • Minenräumgruppe (4x Minenräumpanzer Keiler)
      • Maschinengruppe (4x Pionierpanzer 2 Dachs)
    • Pioniermaschinenzug B (1x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 3x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 2x Mercedes-Benz Unimog; 4x Panzerschnellbrücke 2; 4x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6); 4x Mehrzweck-Anhänger 15 t; 4x Minenräumpanzer Keiler; 4x Pionierpanzer 2 Dachs)
    • Pioniermaschinenzug C (1x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 3x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 2x Mercedes-Benz Unimog; 4x Panzerschnellbrücke 2; 4x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6); 4x Mehrzweck-Anhänger 15 t; 4x Minenräumpanzer Keiler; 4x Pionierpanzer 2 Dachs)
    - 5. Pionierbaukompanie (1x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 3x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 4x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6); 4x Mehrzweck-Anhänger 15 t; 2x Feldarbeitsgerät (FAG) 2,5 t gl; 2x Vibrationswalzen; 2x Mercedes-Benz Unimog; 4x Panzerschnellbrücke 2; 4x Minenräumpanzer Keiler; 4x Pionierpanzer 2 Dachs; 8x Radplaniergerät gl Zettelmeyer ZD 3000; 8x Faltstraßengerät)
    • Feldlagerbauzug (8x Radplaniergerät gl Zettelmeyer ZD 3000)
    • Straßenbauzug (8x Faltstraßengerät)
    • Pionierbauzug (2x Feldarbeitsgerät (FAG) 2,5 t gl; 2x Vibrationswalzen)
    • Pioniermaschinenzug (1x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 3x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 2x Mercedes-Benz Unimog; 4x Panzerschnellbrücke 2; 4x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6); 4x Mehrzweck-Anhänger 15 t; 4x Minenräumpanzer Keiler; 4x Pionierpanzer 2 Dachs)
    - 6. Amphibischen Pionierkompanie
    • Kompaniechef (1x ATV Yamaha Kodiak 400; 2x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 2x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 2x GTK Boxer Pionierfahrzeug; 1x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 1x Anhänger 3 t zweiachsig)
    • 1. Amphibischen Pionierzug (2x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 1x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 1x Volkswagen Transporter T3; 8x Amphibisches Brücken- und Übersetzfahrzeug M3)
    • 2. Amphibischen Pionierzug (2x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 1x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 1x Volkswagen Transporter T3; 8x Amphibisches Brücken- und Übersetzfahrzeug M3)
    • 3. Faltschwimmbrückenzug (18x Faltschwimmbrücken-System (FSB); 12x Motorboot 3; 26x Brückentransporter; 12x Anhänger Faltschwimmbrücke

ABC-Abwehrbataillon
    - Stabs mit Bataillonskommandeur
    - 1. ABC-Abwehrkompanie (1x ATV Yamaha Kodiak 400; 4x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 2x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 4x ESK Mungo; 1x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 4x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6) Dekontaminationsfahrzeug E-Kfz; 6x Einsatzfahrzeug Spezialisierte Kräfte (ESK), Mungo; 8x Truppenentgiftungsplatz-90-Fahrzeug)
    • Kompaniechef (1x ATV Yamaha Kodiak 400; 2x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 2x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 4x ESK Mungo; 1x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4))
    • ABC-Aufklärungzug (2x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 6x ESK Mungo)
    • Dekontaminationzug (4x TEP 90)
    • Wasseraufbereitungzug (4x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6) E-Kfz; 4x TEP 90)
    - 2. ABC-Abwehrkompanie (1x ATV Yamaha Kodiak 400; 4x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 2x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 4x ESK Mungo; 1x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 4x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6) E-Kfz; 6x ESK Mungo; 8x TEP 90)
    - 3. ABC-Abwehrkompanie (1x ATV Yamaha Kodiak 400; 4x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 2x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 4x ESK Mungo; 1x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 4x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6) E-Kfz; 6x ESK Mungo; 8x TEP 90)
    - 4. ABC-Abwehrkompanie (1x ATV Yamaha Kodiak 400; 4x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 2x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 4x ESK Mungo; 1x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 4x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6) E-Kfz; 6x ESK Mungo; 8x TEP 90)

Instandsetzungsbataillon
    - Stabs mit Bataillonskommandeur
    - 1. Werkstattkompanie (8x Bergepanzer 3 Büffel; 4x Fahrzeugkran Leicht (FKL); 4x Fahrzeugkran Mittel (FKM); 4x Schwerlasttransporter 50 Elefant; 4x Sattelanhänger 52 t, Tieflader, mil, gl)
    • Bergepanzerzug A (4x Bergepanzer 3 Büffel)
    • Bergepanzerzug B (4x Bergepanzer 3 Büffel)
    • Fahrzeugkranzug (4x FKL; 4x FKM)
    • Schwerlasttransporterzug (4x SLT 50 Elefant; 4x Sattelanhänger 52 t, Tieflader, mil, gl)
    - 2. Werkstattkompanie (8x Bergepanzer 3 Büffel; 4x Fahrzeugkran Leicht (FKL); 4x Fahrzeugkran Mittel (FKM); 4x Schwerlasttransporter 50 Elefant; 4x Sattelanhänger 52 t, Tieflader, mil, gl)
    - 3. Werkstattkompanie (8x Bergepanzer 3 Büffel; 4x Fahrzeugkran Leicht (FKL); 4x Fahrzeugkran Mittel (FKM); 4x Schwerlasttransporter 50 Elefant; 4x Sattelanhänger 52 t, Tieflader, mil, gl)
    - 4. Werkstattkompanie (8x Bergepanzer 3 Büffel; 4x Fahrzeugkran Leicht (FKL); 4x Fahrzeugkran Mittel (FKM); 4x Schwerlasttransporter 50 Elefant; 4x Sattelanhänger 52 t, Tieflader, mil, gl)
    - 5. Werkstattkompanie (8x Bergepanzer 3 Büffel; 4x Fahrzeugkran Leicht (FKL); 4x Fahrzeugkran Mittel (FKM); 4x Schwerlasttransporter 50 Elefant; 4x Sattelanhänger 52 t, Tieflader, mil, gl)
    - Nachschubkompanie (1x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 7x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 14x LKW 15t mil gl MULTI)

Wirtschaftsbataillon
    - Stabs mit Bataillonskommandeur
    - Verpflegungsamt (2x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 2x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 8x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4))
    - Bäckerkompanie (6x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 5x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 24x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 10x Taktische Feldküche TFK 250)
    - Feldküchenkompanie (6x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 5x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 24x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 10x Taktische Feldküche TFK 250)
    - Verpflegungskolonne (4x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 1x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 1x PKW mittel VW Golf II; 4x Volkswagen Transporter T3; 1x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 1x Anhänger 4-Rad 4t; 60x LKW 15t mil gl MULTI)

Sanitätsbataillon
    - Stabs mit Bataillonskommandeur
    - 1. Sanitätskompanie (2x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 2x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 3x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 12x Krankenkraftwagen Mercedes-Benz Unimog; 14x GTK Boxer Sanitätsfahrzeug)
    • Kompaniechef (2x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 2x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 2x GTK Boxer Sanitätsfahrzeug)
    • Sanitätszug A (2x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 4x GTK Boxer Sanitätsfahrzeug; 4x Krankenkraftwagen Mercedes-Benz Unimog; 1x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4))
    • Sanitätszug B (2x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 4x GTK Boxer Sanitätsfahrzeug; 4x Krankenkraftwagen Mercedes-Benz Unimog; 1x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4))
    • Sanitätszug C (2x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 4x GTK Boxer Sanitätsfahrzeug; 4x Krankenkraftwagen Mercedes-Benz Unimog; 1x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4))
    - 2. Sanitätskompanie (2x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 2x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 3x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 12x Krankenkraftwagen Mercedes-Benz Unimog; 14x GTK Boxer Sanitätsfahrzeug)
    - Feldlazarett
    • Krankenkraftwagenzug A (1x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 5x Ambulanzfahrzeug Rheinmetall YAK)
    • Krankenkraftwagenzug B (1x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 5x Ambulanzfahrzeug Rheinmetall YAK)
    • Krankenkraftwagenzug C (1x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 5x Ambulanzfahrzeug Rheinmetall YAK)
    - Feldpostamt (1x Mowag Eagle V; 4x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4))
    - Kriegsberichterkompanie (10x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 11x PKW mittel VW Golf II; 24x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 15x Mercedes-Benz Unimog; 5x ATF Dingo 2 OpInfo)
    - Feldgendarmeriekompanie (1x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 1x Setra S 313 Kraftomnibus; 16x BMW R 1150 RT; 24x Nissan Patrol GR Y61; 5x LKW 10 t mil gl KAT I (8×8))

Nachschubdienste
    - Stabs mit Divisionsnachschubführer (2x Mowag Eagle V; 4x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 7x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 2x Setra S 313 Kraftomnibus; 2x Mercedes-Benz Unimog; 2x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4))
    - 1. Kraftwagenkolonne (20x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4))
    - 2. Kraftwagenkolonne (20x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4))
    - 3. Kraftwagenkolonne (20x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4))
    - 4. Kraftwagenkolonne (20x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4))
    - 5. Kraftwagenkolonne (20x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4))
    - 6. Kraftwagenkolonne (20x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6))
    - 7. Kraftwagenkolonne (20x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6))
    - 8. Kraftwagenkolonne (20x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6))
    - 9. Kraftwagenkolonne (20x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6))
    - 10. Kraftwagenkolonne (20x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6))
    - 11. (groß) Kraftwagenkolonne (20x LKW 10 t mil gl KAT I (8×8))
    - 12. (groß) Kraftwagenkolonne (20x LKW 10 t mil gl KAT I (8×8))
    - 13. (groß) Kraftwagenkolonne (20x LKW 10 t mil gl KAT I (8×8))
    - 14. (groß) Kraftwagenkolonne (20x LKW 10 t mil gl KAT I (8×8))
    - 15. (groß) Kraftwagenkolonne für Betriebsstoff (20x Magirus-Deutz 320 D 26 FT Straßentankwagen 18 000 l (6×4))
    - 16. (groß) Kraftwagenkolonne für Betriebsstoff (20x Magirus-Deutz 320 D 26 FT Straßentankwagen 18 000 l (6×4))
    - 17. (groß) Kraftwagenkolonne für Betriebsstoff (20x Magirus-Deutz 320 D 26 FT Straßentankwagen 18 000 l (6×4))
    - 18. (groß) Kraftwagenkolonne für Betriebsstoff (20x Magirus-Deutz 320 D 26 FT Straßentankwagen 18 000 l (6×4))
    - 19. (groß) Kraftwagenkolonne für Betriebsstoff (20x Magirus-Deutz 320 D 26 FT Straßentankwagen 18 000 l (6×4))
Last edited by The Greater Aryan Race on Sat Dec 23, 2017 3:00 am, edited 46 times in total.
Imperium Sidhicum wrote:So, uh... Is this another one of those threads where everyone is supposed to feel outraged and circle-jerk in agreement of how injust and terrible the described incident is?

Because if it is, I'm probably going to say something mean and contrary just to contradict the majority.

This nation is now IC-ly known as the Teutonic Reich.

User avatar
The Greater Aryan Race
Senator
 
Posts: 4378
Founded: Mar 21, 2011
Ex-Nation

Postby The Greater Aryan Race » Thu Sep 10, 2015 8:47 pm

Kriegsstärkenachweisungen der Heer - Motorisierte-Infanteriedivision




Overview



The Motorised Infantry Division (German: Motorisierte-Infanteriedivision; Infanterie-Division (mot.) or Grenadieredivision (mot.)) is the standard infantry and combined-arms formation of the German Army. However, despite their official designation, the actual infantry divisions of the German Army are practically indistinguishable from their Panzergrenadier counterparts save for the fact that infantrymen are mounted in the GTK Boxer armoured personnel carrier.

The concept of motorised infantry emerged in the period leading up to and during the 2013 Heeresreform, as leading personalities of the German Army and the Supreme Army High Command clashed over what types of combat formations the German Army should introduce and establish. The fact that the crucial debates took place at a pivotal moment when the German Army began to receive it's first batches of the SPz Puma and the GTK Boxer meant that Army planners were increasingly befuddled as to the thorny issue of what role the two vehicles ought to have in the German Army. Though it was suggested at one point to retain only Panzer and Panzergrenadier divisions fielding the SPz Puma, the relatively high material and financial costs of maintaining such a highly-mechanised Army that was also being rapidly expanded to fulfil the Reich Government's desire to maintain a large standing army, meant that such a course of action would've been highly untenable. The apparent benefits offered by the GTK Boxer, namely a (slightly) bigger crew capacity, different variations to the Boxer and an armoured protection system combined with seemingly fast mobility made it a wholly attractive AFV, enough for the OKH to seriously contemplate how best to field the vehicle in sufficiently large numbers.

The next suggestion involved wielding Puma and Boxer units and formations together into single battalions and regiments, as the Soviet Army had done in the 1980s. However, this proposal was likewise rejected due to the alleged issues arising with having to coordinate and maintain such differing vehicles in the same units. The final proposal, which was accepted by Army reformers, was to designate Boxer-mounted units as standard infantry, or alternatively as "motorised infantry", while the Panzergrenadiers would be equipped with the Puma as more advanced "mechanised infantry". The fact that German infantrymen are mounted on armoured personnel carriers makes their designation as "Motorisierte-Infanterie" a misnomer. Consequentially, a German infantry division is structured much like a Panzergrenadier division, with three infantry regiments and one tank regiment as well as supporting formations. However, unlike Panzergrenadier divisions which field the PzH 2000 self-propelled howitzer, infantry divisions employ the French-made CAESAR self-propelled howitzer, mounted on a truck chassis, for the purpose of facilitating even more rapid fire support for combat units.

Sollstärke: 31,230 men, 130 tanks and over 6,778 assorted vehicles

Infanteriedivisionhauptquartier
    - Stabs mit Divisionskommandeur
    • Führungsabteilung
      • Ia 1. Generalstabsoffizier (Oberstleutnant i.G, Vorschläge an Divisionskommandeur zur Führung)
      • O1 1. Ordonnanzoffizier (Major, Gehilfe des Ia)
      • Ic 3. Generalstabsoffizier (Hauptmann i.G, Feindlageoffizier)
      • O3 3. Ordonnanzoffizier (Oberleutnant, Gehilfe des Ic)
      • Divisionsartillerieführer (Kommandeur des Artillerieregiments)
      • Divisionspionierführer (Kommandeur des Pionierbataillons)
      • Divisionsnachrichtenführer (Kommandeur der Nachrichtenabteilung)
    • Quartiermeister
      • Ib 2. Generalstabsoffizier (Major, Leiter der Quartiermeisterabteilung)
      • O2 2. Ordonnanzoffizier (Gehilfe des Ib)
      • Ib/WuG (Hauptmann, Ergänzung, Nachschub und Pflege von Waffen, Munition und Gerät aller Art)
      • Ib/Kfz (Hauptmann, Ersatz, Nachschub und Instandsetzung von Kfz.)
      • IVa Divisionsintendant (Intendanturrat, Versorgung mit Verpflegung, Futter, Bekleidung und Ausrüstung)
      • IVb Divisionsarzt (Oberfeldarzt, Vorgesetzter aller Sanitätsdienste der Division)
      • IVc Divisionsveterinär (Oberstabsveterinär, Vorgesetzter aller Veterinärdienste der Division)
      • IVd Katholischer und evangelischer Pfarrer
      • IVz Stabszahlmeister mit Rechnungsstelle (Auszahlung des Wehrsoldes u. a.)
      • Kradmeldezug
    • Adjutantur
      • IIa Divisionsadjutant (Major, Personalangelegenheiten der Offiziere)
      • IIb Vertreter Divisionsadjutant (Hauptmann, Personalangelegenheiten der Unteroffiziere und Mannschaften)
      • III Divisionskriegsgericht (Kriegsgerichtsrat)
    - Musikzug
    - Kartenstelle, Druckereizug
    - Feldgendarmerietruppen

Aufklärungsbataillon
    - Stabs mit Bataillonskommandeur
    - 1. Aufklärungskompanie (14x Leichter Gepanzerter Spähwagen Fennek)
    • Kompaniechef (2x LGS Fennek)
    • Spähwagenzug A (4x LGS Fennek)
    • Spähwagenzug B (4x LGS Fennek)
    • Spähwagenzug C (4x LGS Fennek)
    - 2. Aufklärungskompanie (14x LGS Fennek)
    - 3. Leicht-Aufklärungskompanie
    • Feldnachrichtenzug A (4x Allschutz-Transport-Fahrzeug Dingo 2 Operative Information)
    • Feldnachrichtenzug B (4x ATF Dingo 2 OpInfo)
    • Feldnachrichtenzug C (4x ATF Dingo 2 OpInfo)
    • Spähwagenzug D (4x LGS Fennek)
    - 4. Unbemanntes Luftfahrzeugskompanie (4x Nahaufklärungs-Ausstattung LUNA; 4x Kleinflugzeug für Zielortung; 8x ATF Dingo 2)
    • Unbemanntes Luftfahrzeugzug A (4x LUNA)
    • Unbemanntes Luftfahrzeugzug B (4x KZO)
    • Radarzug A (8x ATF Dingo 2; Radarsystem BÜR)

Nachrichtenbatallion
    - Stabs mit Bataillonskommandeur
    - 1. Fernmeldekompanie (14x Leichter Gepanzerter Spähwagen Fennek; 12x Allschutz-Transport-Fahrzeug (ATF) Dingo 2)
    • Kompaniechef (2x LGS Fennek)
    • Fernmeldezug A (4x LGS Fennek Führungs- und Funkversion; 4x ATF Dingo 2)
    • Fernmeldezug B (4x LGS Fennek Führungs- und Funkversion; 4x ATF Dingo 2)
    • Fernmeldezug C (4x LGS Fennek Führungs- und Funkversion; 4x ATF Dingo 2)
    - 2. Fernmeldekompanie (14x LGS Fennek; 12x ATF Dingo 2)
    - 3. Fernmeldekompanie (14x LGS Fennek; 12x ATF Dingo 2)
    - 4. Fernmeldekompanie (IT-Kompanie)
    - Leicht-Panzer-Nachrichtenkolonne (1x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 1x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 4x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 4x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6); 2x LKW 15t mil gl MULTI; 1x Mehrzweck-Anhänger 15 t)

Panzerregiment 1
    - Regimentsstab mit Regimentskommandeur
    - Stabskompanie mit Regimentskommandeur
    • Stabskompaniechef (4x Kampfpanzer Leopard 2A6)
    • Nachrichtenzug (4x LGS Fennek Führungs- und Funkversion; 4x ATF Dingo 2)
    • Aufklärungszug (4x KPz Leopard 2A6; 2x LGS Fennek)
    • Kfz.Instandsetzungsgruppe (2x Dingo 2 C1 GSI Gefechtsschadeninstandsetzung; 2x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4))
    • Gefechtstroß (2x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4)); 4x LKW 10 t mil gl KAT I (8×8))
    • Verpflegungstroß (1x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4))
    • Gepäcktroß (1x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4))
    • Musikkorps
    - Aufklärungskompanie (14x Leichter Gepanzerter Spähwagen Fennek)
    • Kompaniechef (2x LGS Fennek)
    • Spähwagenzug A (4x LGS Fennek)
    • Spähwagenzug B (4x LGS Fennek)
    • Spähwagenzug C (4x LGS Fennek)
    - Fernmeldekompanie (14x Leichter Gepanzerter Spähwagen Fennek; 12x Allschutz-Transport-Fahrzeug (ATF) Dingo 2)
    • Kompaniechef (2x LGS Fennek)
    • Fernmeldezug A (4x LGS Fennek Führungs- und Funkversion; 4x ATF Dingo 2)
    • Fernmeldezug B (4x LGS Fennek Führungs- und Funkversion; 4x ATF Dingo 2)
    • Fernmeldezug C (4x LGS Fennek Führungs- und Funkversion; 4x ATF Dingo 2)
    - 1. Kampfpanzerbataillon (42x KPz Leopard 2A6)
    • 1. Kampfpanzerkompanie (14x KPz Leopard 2A6)
      • Kompaniechef (2x KPz Leopard 2A6)
      • Kampfpanzerzug A (4x KPz Leopard 2A6)
      • Kampfpanzerzug B (4x KPz Leopard 2A6)
      • Kampfpanzerzug C (4x KPz Leopard 2A6)
    • 2. Kampfpanzerkompanie (14x KPz Leopard 2A6)
    • 3. Kampfpanzerkompanie (14x KPz Leopard 2A6)
    - 2. Kampfpanzerbataillon (42x KPz Leopard 2A6)
    - 3. Kampfpanzerbataillon (42x KPz Leopard 2A6)
    - 4. Panzerartilleriebataillon (24x Panzerhaubitze 2000)
    • Stabsbatterie
    • Aufklärungsbatterie (1x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 4x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 1x PKW mittel VW Golf II; 1x Mercedes-Benz Unimog; LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 1x Taktische Feldküche TFK 250; 3x ATF Dingo 2 Bodenüberwachungsradar (BÜR); 9x Beobachtungspanzer Leichter Gepanzerter Spähwagen (LGS) Fennek)
    • 1. Batterie (8x PzH 2000)
    • 2. Batterie (8x PzH 2000)
    • 3. Batterie (8x PzH 2000)
    - 5. Raketenartilleriebatterie (8x Raketenwerfer Mittleres Artillerieraketensystem (MARS))
    - Luftabwehrzug (4x Wiesel 2 LeFlySys; 4x FlaKPz Gepard)
    - Pionierkompanie (1x ATV Yamaha Kodiak 400; 6x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 7x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 2x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 2x Anhänger 3 t zweiachsig; 6x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6); 5x Anhänger 7 t zweiachsig; 1x Anhänger 4-Rad 4t Sturmboot; 2x Fahrzeugkran Leicht (FKL); 2x Minenräumpanzer Keiler; 4x Minenwurfsystem Skorpion; 4x Panzerschnellbrücke 2; 10x GTK Boxer Pionierfahrzeug)
    • Kompaniechef (1x ATV Yamaha Kodiak 400; 2x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 2x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 2x GTK Boxer Pionierfahrzeug; 1x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 1x Anhänger 3 t zweiachsig)
    • Pionierzug A (1x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 1x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 2x Minenwurfsystem Skorpion; 4x GTK Boxer Pionierfahrzeug)
    • Pionierzug B (1x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 1x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 2x Minenwurfsystem Skorpion; 4x GTK Boxer Pionierfahrzeug)
    • Panzerbrücken- und Räumpanzerzug C (1x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 2x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 4x Panzerschnellbrücke 2; 2x Minenräumpanzer Keiler; 1x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6); 1x Anhänger 4-Rad 4t Sturmboot)
    • Versorgungsgruppe (5x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6); 5x Anhänger 7 t zweiachsig)
    • Instandsetzungstrupp (1x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 1x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 1x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 1x Anhänger 3 t zweiachsig; 2x Fahrzeugkran Leicht (FKL))
    - Werkstattkompanie (8x Bergepanzer 3 Büffel; 4x Fahrzeugkran Leicht (FKL); 4x Fahrzeugkran Mittel (FKM); 4x Schwerlasttransporter 50 Elefant; 4x Sattelanhänger 52 t, Tieflader, mil, gl)
    • Bergepanzerzug A (4x Bergepanzer 3 Büffel)
    • Bergepanzerzug B (4x Bergepanzer 3 Büffel)
    • Fahrzeugkranzug (4x FKL; 4x FKM)
    • Schwerlasttransporterzug (4x SLT 50 Elefant; 4x Sattelanhänger 52 t, Tieflader, mil, gl)

Infanterieregiment 1 (mot.)
    - Regimentsstab mit Regimentskommandeur
    - Stabskompanie mit Regimentskommandeur
    • Stabskompaniechef (4x Gepanzerte Transport-Kraftfahrzeug Boxer)
    • Nachrichtenzug (4x LGS Fennek Führungs- und Funkversion; 4x ATF Dingo 2)
    • Aufklärungszug (4x GTK Boxer; 2x LGS Fennek)
    • Kfz.Instandsetzungsgruppe (2x Dingo 2 C1 GSI Gefechtsschadeninstandsetzung; 2x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4))
    • Gefechtstroß (2x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4)); 4x LKW 10 t mil gl KAT I (8×8))
    • Verpflegungstroß (1x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4))
    • Gepäcktroß (1x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4))
    • Musikkorps
    - Aufklärungskompanie (14x Leichter Gepanzerter Spähwagen Fennek)
    • Kompaniechef (2x LGS Fennek)
    • Spähwagenzug A (4x LGS Fennek)
    • Spähwagenzug B (4x LGS Fennek)
    • Spähwagenzug C (4x LGS Fennek)
    - Fernmeldekompanie (14x Leichter Gepanzerter Spähwagen Fennek; 12x Allschutz-Transport-Fahrzeug (ATF) Dingo 2)
    • Kompaniechef (2x LGS Fennek)
    • Fernmeldezug A (4x LGS Fennek Führungs- und Funkversion; 4x ATF Dingo 2)
    • Fernmeldezug B (4x LGS Fennek Führungs- und Funkversion; 4x ATF Dingo 2)
    • Fernmeldezug C (4x LGS Fennek Führungs- und Funkversion; 4x ATF Dingo 2)
    - 1. Infanteriebataillon (42x Gepanzerte Transport-Kraftfahrzeug Boxer; 16x Schützenpanzer Puma; 4x Wiesel 1 Aufklärung/Leichter Gepanzerter Spähwagen Fennek; 8x Wiesel 2 Mörserkampfsystem (MrsKpfSys); 6x Wiesel 1 MK20)
    • 1. Infanteriekompanie (14x GTK Boxer; 4x SPz Puma PALR Spike)
      • Kompaniechef (2x GTK Boxer)
      • Infanteriezug A (4x GTK Boxer)
      • Infanteriezug B (4x GTK Boxer)
      • Infanteriezug C (4x GTK Boxer)
      • Panzerjägerzug (4x SPz Puma with Panzerabwehrlenkrakete (PALR) Spike capability; 4x 6-men Panzerjäger PALR Spike fire-teams)
    • 2. Infanteriekompanie (14x GTK Boxer; 4x SPz Puma PALR Spike)
    • 3. Infanteriekompanie (14x GTK Boxer; 4x SPz Puma PALR Spike)
    • 4. Feuerunterstützungskompanie
      • Maschinengewehrzug A (4x Maschinengewehr Kaliber .50)
      • Maschinengewehrzug B (4x Maschinengewehr Kaliber .50)
      • Aufklärungszug (4x Wiesel 1 Aufklärung/Leichter Gepanzerter Spähwagen Fennek)
      • Kombinierter Feuerunterstützungstrupp (8x LGS Fennek)
      • Mörserbatterie (8x Wiesel 2 Mörserkampfsystem (MrsKpfSys)/8x 120mm Soltam K6 Mörser)
      • Maschinenkanonezug (6x Wiesel 1 MK20)
      • Panzerjägerzug (4x SPz Puma with PALR Spike capability; 4x 6-men Panzerjäger PALR Spike fire-teams)
    - 2. Infanteriebataillon (42x GTK Boxer; 16x SPz Puma; 4x Wiesel 1 Aufklärung/Leichter Gepanzerter Spähwagen Fennek; 8x Wiesel 2 MrsKpfSys; 6x Wiesel 1 MK20)
    - 3. Infanteriebataillon (42x GTK Boxer; 16x SPz Puma; 4x Wiesel 1 Aufklärung/Leichter Gepanzerter Spähwagen Fennek; 8x Wiesel 2 MrsKpfSys; 6x Wiesel 1 MK20)
    - 4. Feldartilleriebataillon (24x Camion Equipé d’un Système d’Artillerie (CAESAR))
    • Stabsbatterie
    • Aufklärungsbatterie (1x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 4x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 1x PKW mittel VW Golf II; 1x Mercedes-Benz Unimog; LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 1x Taktische Feldküche TFK 250; 3x ATF Dingo 2 Bodenüberwachungsradar (BÜR); 9x Beobachtungspanzer Leichter Gepanzerter Spähwagen (LGS) Fennek)
    • 1. Batterie (8x CAESAR)
    • 2. Batterie (8x CAESAR)
    • 3. Batterie (8x CAESAR)
    - 5. Raketenartilleriebatterie (8x Raketenwerfer Mittleres Artillerieraketensystem (MARS))
    - Luftabwehrzug (4x Wiesel 2 LeFlySys; 4x FlaKPz Gepard)
    - Pionierkompanie (1x ATV Yamaha Kodiak 400; 6x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 7x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 2x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 2x Anhänger 3 t zweiachsig; 6x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6); 5x Anhänger 7 t zweiachsig; 1x Anhänger 4-Rad 4t Sturmboot; 2x Fahrzeugkran Leicht (FKL); 2x Minenräumpanzer Keiler; 4x Minenwurfsystem Skorpion; 4x Panzerschnellbrücke 2; 10x GTK Boxer Pionierfahrzeug)
    - Werkstattkompanie (8x Bergepanzer 3 Büffel; 4x Fahrzeugkran Leicht (FKL); 4x Fahrzeugkran Mittel (FKM); 4x Schwerlasttransporter 50 Elefant; 4x Sattelanhänger 52 t, Tieflader, mil, gl)

Infanterieregiment 2 (mot.)
    - Regimentsstab mit Regimentskommandeur
    - Stabskompanie mit Regimentskommandeur
    • Stabskompaniechef (4x Gepanzerte Transport-Kraftfahrzeug Boxer)
    • Nachrichtenzug (4x LGS Fennek Führungs- und Funkversion; 4x ATF Dingo 2)
    • Aufklärungszug (4x GTK Boxer; 2x LGS Fennek)
    • Kfz.Instandsetzungsgruppe (2x Dingo 2 C1 GSI Gefechtsschadeninstandsetzung; 2x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4))
    • Gefechtstroß (2x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4)); 4x LKW 10 t mil gl KAT I (8×8))
    • Verpflegungstroß (1x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4))
    • Gepäcktroß (1x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4))
    • Musikkorps
    - Aufklärungskompanie (14x Leichter Gepanzerter Spähwagen Fennek)
    - Fernmeldekompanie (14x Leichter Gepanzerter Spähwagen Fennek; 12x Allschutz-Transport-Fahrzeug (ATF) Dingo 2)
    - 1. Infanteriebataillon (42x Gepanzerte Transport-Kraftfahrzeug Boxer; 16x Schützenpanzer Puma; 4x Wiesel 1 Aufklärung/Leichter Gepanzerter Spähwagen Fennek; 8x Wiesel 2 Mörserkampfsystem (MrsKpfSys); 6x Wiesel 1 MK20)
    - 2. Infanteriebataillon (42x GTK Boxer; 16x SPz Puma; 4x Wiesel 1 Aufklärung/Leichter Gepanzerter Spähwagen Fennek; 8x Wiesel 2 MrsKpfSys; 6x Wiesel 1 MK20)
    - 3. Infanteriebataillon (42x GTK Boxer; 16x SPz Puma; 4x Wiesel 1 Aufklärung/Leichter Gepanzerter Spähwagen Fennek; 8x Wiesel 2 MrsKpfSys; 6x Wiesel 1 MK20)
    - 4. Feldartilleriebataillon (24x Camion Equipé d’un Système d’Artillerie (CAESAR))
    - 5. Raketenartilleriebatterie (8x Raketenwerfer Mittleres Artillerieraketensystem (MARS))
    - Luftabwehrzug (4x Wiesel 2 LeFlySys; 4x FlaKPz Gepard)
    - Pionierkompanie (1x ATV Yamaha Kodiak 400; 6x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 7x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 2x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 2x Anhänger 3 t zweiachsig; 6x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6); 5x Anhänger 7 t zweiachsig; 1x Anhänger 4-Rad 4t Sturmboot; 2x Fahrzeugkran Leicht (FKL); 2x Minenräumpanzer Keiler; 4x Minenwurfsystem Skorpion; 4x Panzerschnellbrücke 2; 10x GTK Boxer Pionierfahrzeug)
    - Werkstattkompanie (8x Bergepanzer 3 Büffel; 4x Fahrzeugkran Leicht (FKL); 4x Fahrzeugkran Mittel (FKM); 4x Schwerlasttransporter 50 Elefant; 4x Sattelanhänger 52 t, Tieflader, mil, gl)

Infanterieregiment 3 (mot.)
    - Regimentsstab mit Regimentskommandeur
    - Stabskompanie mit Regimentskommandeur
    • Stabskompaniechef (4x Gepanzerte Transport-Kraftfahrzeug Boxer)
    • Nachrichtenzug (4x LGS Fennek Führungs- und Funkversion; 4x ATF Dingo 2)
    • Aufklärungszug (4x GTK Boxer; 2x LGS Fennek)
    • Kfz.Instandsetzungsgruppe (2x Dingo 2 C1 GSI Gefechtsschadeninstandsetzung; 2x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4))
    • Gefechtstroß (2x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4)); 4x LKW 10 t mil gl KAT I (8×8))
    • Verpflegungstroß (1x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4))
    • Gepäcktroß (1x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4))
    • Musikkorps
    - Aufklärungskompanie (14x Leichter Gepanzerter Spähwagen Fennek)
    - Fernmeldekompanie (14x Leichter Gepanzerter Spähwagen Fennek; 12x Allschutz-Transport-Fahrzeug (ATF) Dingo 2)
    - 1. Infanteriebataillon (42x Gepanzerte Transport-Kraftfahrzeug Boxer; 16x Schützenpanzer Puma; 4x Wiesel 1 Aufklärung/Leichter Gepanzerter Spähwagen Fennek; 8x Wiesel 2 Mörserkampfsystem (MrsKpfSys); 6x Wiesel 1 MK20)
    - 2. Infanteriebataillon (42x GTK Boxer; 16x SPz Puma; 4x Wiesel 1 Aufklärung/Leichter Gepanzerter Spähwagen Fennek; 8x Wiesel 2 MrsKpfSys; 6x Wiesel 1 MK20)
    - 3. Infanteriebataillon (42x GTK Boxer; 16x SPz Puma; 4x Wiesel 1 Aufklärung/Leichter Gepanzerter Spähwagen Fennek; 8x Wiesel 2 MrsKpfSys; 6x Wiesel 1 MK20)
    - 4. Feldartilleriebataillon (24x Camion Equipé d’un Système d’Artillerie (CAESAR))
    - 5. Raketenartilleriebatterie (8x Raketenwerfer Mittleres Artillerieraketensystem (MARS))
    - Luftabwehrzug (4x Wiesel 2 LeFlySys; 4x FlaKPz Gepard)
    - Pionierkompanie (1x ATV Yamaha Kodiak 400; 6x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 7x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 2x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 2x Anhänger 3 t zweiachsig; 6x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6); 5x Anhänger 7 t zweiachsig; 1x Anhänger 4-Rad 4t Sturmboot; 2x Fahrzeugkran Leicht (FKL); 2x Minenräumpanzer Keiler; 4x Minenwurfsystem Skorpion; 4x Panzerschnellbrücke 2; 10x GTK Boxer Pionierfahrzeug)
    - Werkstattkompanie (8x Bergepanzer 3 Büffel; 4x Fahrzeugkran Leicht (FKL); 4x Fahrzeugkran Mittel (FKM); 4x Schwerlasttransporter 50 Elefant; 4x Sattelanhänger 52 t, Tieflader, mil, gl)

Artillerieregiment
    - Regimentstab
    - Stabsbatterie mit Regimentskommandeur
    • Artillerieverbindungskommando (AVKo) (1x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 4x ATF Dingo 2 Bodenüberwachungsradar (BÜR); 4x Rechnerverbund Artillerie ADLER II; 8x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4))
    • Nachrichtenzug (4x LGS Fennek Führungs- und Funkversion; 4x ATF Dingo 2)
    • Artillerievermessungstrupp (1x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 1x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 1x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4))
    • Wetterzug (8x Rechnerverbund Artillerie ADLER II)
    - Beobachtungsbatterie (4x KZO; 4x ATF Dingo 2 Bodenüberwachungsradar (BÜR); 4x Rechnerverbund Artillerie ADLER II)
    - Aufklärungsbatterie (4x KZO; 4x Camion Equipé d’un Système d’Artillerie (CAESAR))
    - 1. Feldartilleriebataillon (24x Camion Equipé d’un Système d’Artillerie (CAESAR))
    • Stabsbatterie
    • Aufklärungsbatterie (1x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 4x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 1x PKW mittel VW Golf II; 1x Mercedes-Benz Unimog; LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 1x Taktische Feldküche TFK 250; 3x ATF Dingo 2 Bodenüberwachungsradar (BÜR); 9x Beobachtungspanzer Leichter Gepanzerter Spähwagen (LGS) Fennek)
    • 1. Batterie (8x CAESAR)
    • 2. Batterie (8x CAESAR)
    • 3. Batterie (8x CAESAR)
    - 2. Feldartilleriebataillon (24x CAESAR)
    - 3. Feldartilleriebataillon (24x CAESAR)
    - 4. Raketenartilleriebataillon (24x Raketenwerfer Mittleres Artillerieraketensystem (MARS))
    • Stabsbatterie
    • Aufklärungsbatterie (1x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 4x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 1x PKW mittel VW Golf II; 1x Mercedes-Benz Unimog; LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 1x Taktische Feldküche TFK 250; 3x ATF Dingo 2 Bodenüberwachungsradar (BÜR); 9x Beobachtungspanzer LGS Fennek)
    • 1. Batterie (8x Raketenwerfer MARS)
    • 2. Batterie (8x Raketenwerfer MARS)
    • 3. Batterie (8x Raketenwerfer MARS)

Panzerjägerabteilung
    - Abteilungsstab
    - Stabskompanie mit Abteilungschef
    • Stabskompaniechef (2x SPz Puma with Panzerabwehrlenkrakete (PALR) Spike capability)
    • Nachrichtenzug
    - 1. Panzerjägerkompanie (16x SPz Puma)
    • Kompaniechef (2x SPz Puma)
    • Panzerjägerzug A (4x SPz Puma with PALR Spike capability; 4x 6-men Panzerjäger PALR Spike fire-teams)
    • Panzerjägerzug B (4x SPz Puma with PALR Spike capability; 4x 6-men Panzerjäger PALR Spike fire-teams)
    • Panzerjägerzug C (4x SPz Puma with PALR Spike capability; 4x 6-men Panzerjäger PALR Spike fire-teams)
    - 2. Panzerjägerkompanie (16x SPz Puma)
    - 3. Panzerjägerkompanie (16x SPz Puma)

Luftabwehrregiment
    - Regimentstab
    - Stabsbatterie mit Regimentskommandeur
    - Flugabwehraufklärungsbatterie
    - 1. Panzerflugabwehrkanonenbatterie (3x Fliegerfaust 2 Stinger; 4x Wiesel 2 Leichtes-Flugabwehrsystem (LeFlySys); 4x Flugabwehrkanonenpanzer Gepard)
    - 2. Panzerflugabwehrkanonenbatterie (3x Fliegerfaust 2 Stinger; 4x Wiesel 2 LeFlySys; 4x FlaKPz Gepard)
    - 3. Panzerflugabwehrkanonenbatterie (3x Fliegerfaust 2 Stinger; 4x Wiesel 2 LeFlySys; 4x FlaKPz Gepard)
    - 4. Panzerflugabwehrraketenbatterie (3x Fliegerfaust 2 Stinger; 6x Flugabwehrraketensystem (FlaRakSys) MEADS)
    - 5. Panzerflugabwehrraketenbatterie (3x Fliegerfaust 2 Stinger; 6x FlaRakSys MEADS)
    - 6. Panzerflugabwehrraketenbatterie (3x Fliegerfaust 2 Stinger; 6x FlaRakSys MEADS)
    - 7. Versorgungsbatterie

Pionierbataillon
    - Stabs mit Bataillonskommandeur
    - 1. Pionierkompanie (1x ATV Yamaha Kodiak 400; 6x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 7x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 2x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 2x Anhänger 3 t zweiachsig; 6x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6); 5x Anhänger 7 t zweiachsig; 1x Anhänger 4-Rad 4t Sturmboot; 2x Fahrzeugkran Leicht (FKL); 2x Minenräumpanzer Keiler; 4x Minenwurfsystem Skorpion; 4x Panzerschnellbrücke 2; 10x GTK Boxer Pionierfahrzeug)
    • Kompaniechef (1x ATV Yamaha Kodiak 400; 2x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 2x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 2x GTK Boxer Pionierfahrzeug; 1x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 1x Anhänger 3 t zweiachsig)
    • Pionierzug A (1x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 1x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 2x Minenwurfsystem Skorpion; 4x GTK Boxer Pionierfahrzeug)
    • Pionierzug B (1x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 1x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 2x Minenwurfsystem Skorpion; 4x GTK Boxer Pionierfahrzeug)
    • Panzerbrücken- und Räumpanzerzug C (1x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 2x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 4x Panzerschnellbrücke 2; 2x Minenräumpanzer Keiler; 1x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6); 1x Anhänger 4-Rad 4t Sturmboot)
    • Versorgungsgruppe (5x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6); 5x Anhänger 7 t zweiachsig)
    • Instandsetzungstrupp (1x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 1x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 1x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 1x Anhänger 3 t zweiachsig; 2x Fahrzeugkran Leicht (FKL))
    - 2. Pionierkompanie (1x ATV Yamaha Kodiak 400; 6x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 7x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 2x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 2x Anhänger 3 t zweiachsig; 6x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6); 5x Anhänger 7 t zweiachsig; 1x Anhänger 4-Rad 4t Sturmboot; 2x Fahrzeugkran Leicht (FKL); 2x Minenräumpanzer Keiler; 4x Minenwurfsystem Skorpion; 4x Panzerschnellbrücke 2; 10x GTK Boxer Pionierfahrzeug)
    - 3. Panzerpionierkompanie (1x ATV Yamaha Kodiak 400; 6x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 7x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 2x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 2x Anhänger 3 t zweiachsig; 6x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6); 5x Anhänger 7 t zweiachsig; 1x Anhänger 4-Rad 4t Sturmboot; 2x Fahrzeugkran Leicht (FKL); 2x Minenräumpanzer Keiler; 4x Minenwurfsystem Skorpion; 4x Panzerschnellbrücke 2; 10x Pionierpanzer 2 Dachs)
    • Kompaniechef (1x ATV Yamaha Kodiak 400; 2x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 2x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 2x Pionierpanzer 2 Dachs; 1x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 1x Anhänger 3 t zweiachsig)
    • Panzerpionierzug A (1x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 1x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 2x Minenwurfsystem Skorpion; 4x Pionierpanzer 2 Dachs)
    • Panzerpionierzug B (1x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 1x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 2x Minenwurfsystem Skorpion; 4x Pionierpanzer 2 Dachs)
    • Panzerbrücken- und Räumpanzerzug C (1x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 2x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 4x Panzerschnellbrücke 2; 2x Minenräumpanzer Keiler; 1x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6); 1x Anhänger 4-Rad 4t Sturmboot)
    • Versorgungsgruppe (5x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6); 5x Anhänger 7 t zweiachsig)
    • Instandsetzungstrupp (1x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 1x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 1x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 1x Anhänger 3 t zweiachsig; 2x Fahrzeugkran Leicht (FKL))
    - 4. Pioniermaschinenkompanie (3x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 9x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 6x Mercedes-Benz Unimog; 12x Panzerschnellbrücke 2; 12x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6); 12x Mehrzweck-Anhänger 15 t; 12x Minenräumpanzer Keiler; 16x Pionierpanzer 2 Dachs)
    • Kompaniechef (4x Pionierpanzer 2 Dachs)
    • Pioniermaschinenzug A (1x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 3x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 2x Mercedes-Benz Unimog; 4x Panzerschnellbrücke 2; 4x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6); 4x Mehrzweck-Anhänger 15 t; 4x Minenräumpanzer Keiler; 4x Pionierpanzer 2 Dachs)
      • Gruppenführer (1x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 3x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 2x Mercedes-Benz Unimog)
      • Panzerbrückengruppe (4x Panzerschnellbrücke 2; 4x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6); 4x Mehrzweck-Anhänger 15 t)
      • Minenräumgruppe (4x Minenräumpanzer Keiler)
      • Maschinengruppe (4x Pionierpanzer 2 Dachs)
    • Pioniermaschinenzug B (1x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 3x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 2x Mercedes-Benz Unimog; 4x Panzerschnellbrücke 2; 4x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6); 4x Mehrzweck-Anhänger 15 t; 4x Minenräumpanzer Keiler; 4x Pionierpanzer 2 Dachs)
    • Pioniermaschinenzug C (1x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 3x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 2x Mercedes-Benz Unimog; 4x Panzerschnellbrücke 2; 4x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6); 4x Mehrzweck-Anhänger 15 t; 4x Minenräumpanzer Keiler; 4x Pionierpanzer 2 Dachs)
    - 5. Pionierbaukompanie (1x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 3x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 4x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6); 4x Mehrzweck-Anhänger 15 t; 2x Feldarbeitsgerät (FAG) 2,5 t gl; 2x Vibrationswalzen; 2x Mercedes-Benz Unimog; 4x Panzerschnellbrücke 2; 4x Minenräumpanzer Keiler; 4x Pionierpanzer 2 Dachs; 8x Radplaniergerät gl Zettelmeyer ZD 3000; 8x Faltstraßengerät)
    • Feldlagerbauzug (8x Radplaniergerät gl Zettelmeyer ZD 3000)
    • Straßenbauzug (8x Faltstraßengerät)
    • Pionierbauzug (2x Feldarbeitsgerät (FAG) 2,5 t gl; 2x Vibrationswalzen)
    • Pioniermaschinenzug (1x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 3x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 2x Mercedes-Benz Unimog; 4x Panzerschnellbrücke 2; 4x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6); 4x Mehrzweck-Anhänger 15 t; 4x Minenräumpanzer Keiler; 4x Pionierpanzer 2 Dachs)
    - 6. Amphibischen Pionierkompanie
    • Kompaniechef (1x ATV Yamaha Kodiak 400; 2x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 2x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 2x GTK Boxer Pionierfahrzeug; 1x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 1x Anhänger 3 t zweiachsig)
    • 1. Amphibischen Pionierzug (2x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 1x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 1x Volkswagen Transporter T3; 8x Amphibisches Brücken- und Übersetzfahrzeug M3)
    • 2. Amphibischen Pionierzug (2x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 1x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 1x Volkswagen Transporter T3; 8x Amphibisches Brücken- und Übersetzfahrzeug M3)
    • 3. Faltschwimmbrückenzug (18x Faltschwimmbrücken-System (FSB); 12x Motorboot 3; 26x Brückentransporter; 12x Anhänger Faltschwimmbrücke

ABC-Abwehrbataillon
    - Stabs mit Bataillonskommandeur
    - 1. ABC-Abwehrkompanie (1x ATV Yamaha Kodiak 400; 4x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 2x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 4x ESK Mungo; 1x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 4x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6) Dekontaminationsfahrzeug E-Kfz; 6x Einsatzfahrzeug Spezialisierte Kräfte (ESK), Mungo; 8x Truppenentgiftungsplatz-90-Fahrzeug)
    • Kompaniechef (1x ATV Yamaha Kodiak 400; 2x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 2x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 4x ESK Mungo; 1x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4))
    • ABC-Aufklärungzug (2x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 6x ESK Mungo)
    • Dekontaminationzug (4x TEP 90)
    • Wasseraufbereitungzug (4x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6) E-Kfz; 4x TEP 90)
    - 2. ABC-Abwehrkompanie (1x ATV Yamaha Kodiak 400; 4x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 2x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 4x ESK Mungo; 1x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 4x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6) E-Kfz; 6x ESK Mungo; 8x TEP 90)
    - 3. ABC-Abwehrkompanie (1x ATV Yamaha Kodiak 400; 4x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 2x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 4x ESK Mungo; 1x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 4x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6) E-Kfz; 6x ESK Mungo; 8x TEP 90)
    - 4. ABC-Abwehrkompanie (1x ATV Yamaha Kodiak 400; 4x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 2x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 4x ESK Mungo; 1x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 4x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6) E-Kfz; 6x ESK Mungo; 8x TEP 90)

Instandsetzungsbataillon
    - Stabs mit Bataillonskommandeur
    - 1. Werkstattkompanie (8x Bergepanzer 3 Büffel; 4x Fahrzeugkran Leicht (FKL); 4x Fahrzeugkran Mittel (FKM); 4x Schwerlasttransporter 50 Elefant; 4x Sattelanhänger 52 t, Tieflader, mil, gl)
    • Bergepanzerzug A (4x Bergepanzer 3 Büffel)
    • Bergepanzerzug B (4x Bergepanzer 3 Büffel)
    • Fahrzeugkranzug (4x FKL; 4x FKM)
    • Schwerlasttransporterzug (4x SLT 50 Elefant; 4x Sattelanhänger 52 t, Tieflader, mil, gl)
    - 2. Werkstattkompanie (8x Bergepanzer 3 Büffel; 4x Fahrzeugkran Leicht (FKL); 4x Fahrzeugkran Mittel (FKM); 4x Schwerlasttransporter 50 Elefant; 4x Sattelanhänger 52 t, Tieflader, mil, gl)
    - 3. Werkstattkompanie (8x Bergepanzer 3 Büffel; 4x Fahrzeugkran Leicht (FKL); 4x Fahrzeugkran Mittel (FKM); 4x Schwerlasttransporter 50 Elefant; 4x Sattelanhänger 52 t, Tieflader, mil, gl)
    - 4. Werkstattkompanie (8x Bergepanzer 3 Büffel; 4x Fahrzeugkran Leicht (FKL); 4x Fahrzeugkran Mittel (FKM); 4x Schwerlasttransporter 50 Elefant; 4x Sattelanhänger 52 t, Tieflader, mil, gl)
    - 5. Werkstattkompanie (8x Bergepanzer 3 Büffel; 4x Fahrzeugkran Leicht (FKL); 4x Fahrzeugkran Mittel (FKM); 4x Schwerlasttransporter 50 Elefant; 4x Sattelanhänger 52 t, Tieflader, mil, gl)
    - Nachschubkompanie (1x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 7x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 14x LKW 15t mil gl MULTI)

Wirtschaftsbataillon
    - Stabs mit Bataillonskommandeur
    - Verpflegungsamt (2x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 2x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 8x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4))
    - Bäckerkompanie (6x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 5x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 24x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 10x Taktische Feldküche TFK 250)
    - Feldküchenkompanie (6x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 5x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 24x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 10x Taktische Feldküche TFK 250)
    - Verpflegungskolonne (4x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 1x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 1x PKW mittel VW Golf II; 4x Volkswagen Transporter T3; 1x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 1x Anhänger 4-Rad 4t; 60x LKW 15t mil gl MULTI)

Sanitätsbataillon
    - Stabs mit Bataillonskommandeur
    - 1. Sanitätskompanie (2x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 2x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 3x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 12x Krankenkraftwagen Mercedes-Benz Unimog; 14x GTK Boxer Sanitätsfahrzeug)
    • Kompaniechef (2x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 2x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 2x GTK Boxer Sanitätsfahrzeug)
    • Sanitätszug A (2x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 4x GTK Boxer Sanitätsfahrzeug; 4x Krankenkraftwagen Mercedes-Benz Unimog; 1x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4))
    • Sanitätszug B (2x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 4x GTK Boxer Sanitätsfahrzeug; 4x Krankenkraftwagen Mercedes-Benz Unimog; 1x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4))
    • Sanitätszug C (2x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 4x GTK Boxer Sanitätsfahrzeug; 4x Krankenkraftwagen Mercedes-Benz Unimog; 1x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4))
    - 2. Sanitätskompanie (2x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 2x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 3x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 12x Krankenkraftwagen Mercedes-Benz Unimog; 14x GTK Boxer Sanitätsfahrzeug)
    - Feldlazarett
    • Krankenkraftwagenzug A (1x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 5x Ambulanzfahrzeug Rheinmetall YAK)
    • Krankenkraftwagenzug B (1x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 5x Ambulanzfahrzeug Rheinmetall YAK)
    • Krankenkraftwagenzug C (1x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 5x Ambulanzfahrzeug Rheinmetall YAK)
    - Feldpostamt (1x Mowag Eagle V; 4x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4))
    - Kriegsberichterkompanie (10x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 11x PKW mittel VW Golf II; 24x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 15x Mercedes-Benz Unimog; 5x ATF Dingo 2 OpInfo)
    - Feldgendarmeriekompanie (1x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 1x Setra S 313 Kraftomnibus; 16x BMW R 1150 RT; 24x Nissan Patrol GR Y61; 5x LKW 10 t mil gl KAT I (8×8))

Nachschubdienste
    - Stabs mit Divisionsnachschubführer (2x Mowag Eagle V; 4x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 7x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 2x Setra S 313 Kraftomnibus; 2x Mercedes-Benz Unimog; 2x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4))
    - 1. Kraftwagenkolonne (20x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4))
    - 2. Kraftwagenkolonne (20x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4))
    - 3. Kraftwagenkolonne (20x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4))
    - 4. Kraftwagenkolonne (20x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4))
    - 5. Kraftwagenkolonne (20x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4))
    - 6. Kraftwagenkolonne (20x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6))
    - 7. Kraftwagenkolonne (20x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6))
    - 8. Kraftwagenkolonne (20x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6))
    - 9. Kraftwagenkolonne (20x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6))
    - 10. Kraftwagenkolonne (20x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6))
    - 11. (groß) Kraftwagenkolonne (20x LKW 10 t mil gl KAT I (8×8))
    - 12. (groß) Kraftwagenkolonne (20x LKW 10 t mil gl KAT I (8×8))
    - 13. (groß) Kraftwagenkolonne (20x LKW 10 t mil gl KAT I (8×8))
    - 14. (groß) Kraftwagenkolonne (20x LKW 10 t mil gl KAT I (8×8))
    - 15. (groß) Kraftwagenkolonne für Betriebsstoff (20x Magirus-Deutz 320 D 26 FT Straßentankwagen 18 000 l (6×4))
    - 16. (groß) Kraftwagenkolonne für Betriebsstoff (20x Magirus-Deutz 320 D 26 FT Straßentankwagen 18 000 l (6×4))
    - 17. (groß) Kraftwagenkolonne für Betriebsstoff (20x Magirus-Deutz 320 D 26 FT Straßentankwagen 18 000 l (6×4))
    - 18. (groß) Kraftwagenkolonne für Betriebsstoff (20x Magirus-Deutz 320 D 26 FT Straßentankwagen 18 000 l (6×4))
    - 19. (groß) Kraftwagenkolonne für Betriebsstoff (20x Magirus-Deutz 320 D 26 FT Straßentankwagen 18 000 l (6×4))
Last edited by The Greater Aryan Race on Sun Jun 25, 2017 1:41 am, edited 32 times in total.
Imperium Sidhicum wrote:So, uh... Is this another one of those threads where everyone is supposed to feel outraged and circle-jerk in agreement of how injust and terrible the described incident is?

Because if it is, I'm probably going to say something mean and contrary just to contradict the majority.

This nation is now IC-ly known as the Teutonic Reich.

User avatar
The Greater Aryan Race
Senator
 
Posts: 4378
Founded: Mar 21, 2011
Ex-Nation

Postby The Greater Aryan Race » Wed Mar 09, 2016 6:53 am

Kriegsstärkenachweisungen der Heer - Gebirgsdivision




Overview



The Gebirgsdivision (English: Mountain Infantry) is a light infantry division capable of combat in all sorts of conditions and environments. Drawing on the historical traditions associated with such German mountain troops, the Gebirgsjäger view themselves as one of the foremost elite forces of the German Army. And their rigorous training, which requires them to be adept in warfare in extreme weather conditions, winter warfare, urban warfare as well as warfare in arctic, mountain and desert terrain, ensures that only the best Deutschesoldaten serve in the Gebirgsjägertruppe. A Gebirgsdivision comprises of three Gebirgsjäger regiments, which themselves are made up of three battalions of mountain infantry. Two battalions comprise of infantry mounted in the all-terrain, tracked Bandwagon 206 carrier for transportation while a third battalion is equipped with the GTK Boxer. Reflecting their lightweight organisation, Gebirgsjäger formations employ the L118 105mm howitzer for artillery support and the Wiesel tankette for direct-fire and anti-tank support.

Sollstärke: 24,952 men, 147 motorcycles and over 5,413 assorted vehicles

Gebirgsdivisionhauptquartier
    - Stabs mit Divisionskommandeur
    • Führungsabteilung
      • Ia 1. Generalstabsoffizier (Oberstleutnant i.G, Vorschläge an Divisionskommandeur zur Führung)
      • O1 1. Ordonnanzoffizier (Major, Gehilfe des Ia)
      • Ic 3. Generalstabsoffizier (Hauptmann i.G, Feindlageoffizier)
      • O3 3. Ordonnanzoffizier (Oberleutnant, Gehilfe des Ic)
      • Divisionsartillerieführer (Kommandeur des Artillerieregiments)
      • Divisionspionierführer (Kommandeur des Pionierbataillons)
      • Divisionsnachrichtenführer (Kommandeur der Nachrichtenabteilung)
    • Quartiermeister
      • Ib 2. Generalstabsoffizier (Major, Leiter der Quartiermeisterabteilung)
      • O2 2. Ordonnanzoffizier (Gehilfe des Ib)
      • Ib/WuG (Hauptmann, Ergänzung, Nachschub und Pflege von Waffen, Munition und Gerät aller Art)
      • Ib/Kfz (Hauptmann, Ersatz, Nachschub und Instandsetzung von Kfz.)
      • IVa Divisionsintendant (Intendanturrat, Versorgung mit Verpflegung, Futter, Bekleidung und Ausrüstung)
      • IVb Divisionsarzt (Oberfeldarzt, Vorgesetzter aller Sanitätsdienste der Division)
      • IVc Divisionsveterinär (Oberstabsveterinär, Vorgesetzter aller Veterinärdienste der Division)
      • IVd Katholischer und evangelischer Pfarrer
      • IVz Stabszahlmeister mit Rechnungsstelle (Auszahlung des Wehrsoldes u. a.)
      • Kradmeldezug
    • Adjutantur
      • IIa Divisionsadjutant (Major, Personalangelegenheiten der Offiziere)
      • IIb Vertreter Divisionsadjutant (Hauptmann, Personalangelegenheiten der Unteroffiziere und Mannschaften)
      • III Divisionskriegsgericht (Kriegsgerichtsrat)
    - Musikzug
    - Kartenstelle, Druckereizug
    - Feldgendarmerietruppen

Gebirgsaufklärungsbataillon
    - Stabs mit Bataillonskommandeur
    - 1. Aufklärungskompanie (14x Leichter Gepanzerter Spähwagen Fennek)
    • Kompaniechef (2x LGS Fennek)
    • Spähwagenzug A (4x LGS Fennek)
    • Spähwagenzug B (4x LGS Fennek)
    • Spähwagenzug C (4x LGS Fennek)
    - 2. Aufklärungskompanie (14x LGS Fennek)
    - 3. Leicht-Aufklärungskompanie
    • Feldnachrichtenzug A (4x Allschutz-Transport-Fahrzeug Dingo 2 Operative Information)
    • Feldnachrichtenzug B (4x ATF Dingo 2 OpInfo)
    • Feldnachrichtenzug C (4x ATF Dingo 2 OpInfo)
    • Spähwagenzug D (4x LGS Fennek)
    - 4. Unbemanntes Luftfahrzeugskompanie (4x Nahaufklärungs-Ausstattung LUNA; 4x Kleinflugzeug für Zielortung; 8x ATF Dingo 2)
    • Unbemanntes Luftfahrzeugzug A (4x LUNA)
    • Unbemanntes Luftfahrzeugzug B (4x KZO)
    • Radarzug A (8x ATF Dingo 2 Bodenüberwachungsradar (BÜR))

Nachrichtenbatallion
    - Stabs mit Bataillonskommandeur
    - 1. Fernmeldekompanie (14x Leichter Gepanzerter Spähwagen Fennek; 12x Allschutz-Transport-Fahrzeug (ATF) Dingo 2)
    • Kompaniechef (2x LGS Fennek)
    • Fernmeldezug A (4x LGS Fennek Führungs- und Funkversion; 4x ATF Dingo 2)
    • Fernmeldezug B (4x LGS Fennek Führungs- und Funkversion; 4x ATF Dingo 2)
    • Fernmeldezug C (4x LGS Fennek Führungs- und Funkversion; 4x ATF Dingo 2)
    - 2. Fernmeldekompanie (14x LGS Fennek; 12x ATF Dingo 2)
    - 3. Fernmeldekompanie (14x LGS Fennek; 12x ATF Dingo 2)
    - 4. Fernmeldekompanie (IT-Kompanie)
    - Leicht-Gebirgs-Nachrichtenkolonne (1x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 1x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 4x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 4x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6); 2x LKW 15t mil gl MULTI; 1x Mehrzweck-Anhänger 15 t)

Gebirgsjägerregiment 1
    - Regimentsstab mit Regimentskommandeur
    - Stabskompanie mit Regimentskommandeur
    • Stabskompaniechef (4x Gepanzerte Transport-Kraftfahrzeug Boxer)
    • Nachrichtenzug (4x LGS Fennek Führungs- und Funkversion; 4x ATF Dingo 2)
    • Aufklärungszug (4x GTK Boxer; 2x LGS Fennek)
    • Kfz.Instandsetzungsgruppe (2x Dingo 2 C1 GSI Gefechtsschadeninstandsetzung; 2x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4))
    • Gefechtstroß (2x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4)); 4x LKW 10 t mil gl KAT I (8×8))
    • Verpflegungstroß (1x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4))
    • Gepäcktroß (1x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4))
    • Musikkorps
    - Aufklärungskompanie (14x Leichter Gepanzerter Spähwagen Fennek)
    • Kompaniechef (2x LGS Fennek)
    • Spähwagenzug A (4x LGS Fennek)
    • Spähwagenzug B (4x LGS Fennek)
    • Spähwagenzug C (4x LGS Fennek)
    - Fernmeldekompanie (14x Leichter Gepanzerter Spähwagen Fennek; 12x Allschutz-Transport-Fahrzeug (ATF) Dingo 2)
    • Kompaniechef (2x LGS Fennek)
    • Fernmeldezug A (4x LGS Fennek Führungs- und Funkversion; 4x ATF Dingo 2)
    • Fernmeldezug B (4x LGS Fennek Führungs- und Funkversion; 4x ATF Dingo 2)
    • Fernmeldezug C (4x LGS Fennek Führungs- und Funkversion; 4x ATF Dingo 2)
    - 1. Gebirgsjägerbataillon (42x Bandvagn 206; 12x LGS Fennek; 8x Wiesel 2 Mörserkampfsystem (MrsKpfSys); 6x Wiesel 1 Maschinenkanone 20; 6x Wiesel 1 TOW)
    • 1. Gebirgsjägerkompanie (14x Bv206)
      • Kompaniechef (2x Bv206)
      • Gebirgsjägerzug A (4x Bv206)
      • Gebirgsjägerzug B (4x Bv206)
      • Gebirgsjägerzug C (4x Bv206)
    • 2. Gebirgsjägerkompanie (14x Bv206)
    • 3. Gebirgsjägerkompanie (14x Bv206)
    • 4. Schwere-Gebirgsjägerkompanie
      • Aufklärungszug (4x Wiesel 1 Aufklärung/Leichter Gepanzerter Spähwagen Fennek)
      • Kombinierter Feuerunterstützungstrupp (8x LGS Fennek)
      • Mörserbatterie (8x Wiesel 2 MrsKpfSys/8x 120mm Soltam K6 Mörser)
      • Maschinenkanonezug (6x Wiesel 1 MK20)
      • Panzerjägerzug (6x Wiesel 1 TOW)
    - 2. Gebirgsjägerbataillon (42x Bv206; 12x LGS Fennek; 8x Wiesel 2 MrsKpfSys; 6x Wiesel 1 MK20; 6x Wiesel 1 TOW)
    - 3. Gebirgsjägerbataillon (42x GTK Boxer; 12x LGS Fennek; 8x Wiesel 2 MrsKpfSys; 6x Wiesel 1 MK20; 6x Wiesel 1 TOW)
    • 1. Gebirgsjägerkompanie (14x GTK Boxer)
      • Kompaniechef (2x GTK Boxer)
      • Gebirgsjägerzug A (4x GTK Boxer)
      • Gebirgsjägerzug B (4x GTK Boxer)
      • Gebirgsjägerzug C (4x GTK Boxer)
    • 2. Gebirgsjägerkompanie (14x GTK Boxer)
    • 3. Gebirgsjägerkompanie (14x GTK Boxer)
    • 4. Schwere-Gebirgsjägerkompanie
      • Aufklärungszug (4x Wiesel 1 Aufklärung/Leichter Gepanzerter Spähwagen Fennek)
      • Kombinierter Feuerunterstützungstrupp (8x LGS Fennek)
      • Mörserbatterie (8x Wiesel 2 MrsKpfSys/8x 120mm Soltam K6 Mörser)
      • Maschinenkanonezug (6x Wiesel 1 MK20)
      • Panzerjägerzug (6x Wiesel 1 TOW)
    - 4. Feldartilleriebataillon (24x Feldhaubitze L118)
    • Stabsbatterie
    • Aufklärungsbatterie (1x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 4x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 1x PKW mittel VW Golf II; 1x Mercedes-Benz Unimog; LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 1x Taktische Feldküche TFK 250; 3x ATF Dingo 2 Bodenüberwachungsradar (BÜR); 9x Beobachtungspanzer Leichter Gepanzerter Spähwagen (LGS) Fennek)
    • 1. Batterie (8x Feldhaubitze L118)
    • 2. Batterie (8x Feldhaubitze L118)
    • 3. Batterie (8x Feldhaubitze L118)
    - Luftabwehrzug (4x Wiesel 2 LeFlySys; 4x FlaKPz Gepard)
    - Gebirgspionierkompanie (1x ATV Yamaha Kodiak 400; 6x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 7x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 2x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 2x Anhänger 3 t zweiachsig; 6x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6); 5x Anhänger 7 t zweiachsig; 1x Anhänger 4-Rad 4t Sturmboot; 2x Fahrzeugkran Leicht (FKL); 2x Minenräumpanzer Keiler; 4x Minenwurfsystem Skorpion; 4x Panzerschnellbrücke 2; 10x GTK Boxer Pionierfahrzeug)
    • Kompaniechef (1x ATV Yamaha Kodiak 400; 2x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 2x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 2x GTK Boxer Pionierfahrzeug; 1x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 1x Anhänger 3 t zweiachsig)
    • Pionierzug A (1x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 1x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 2x Minenwurfsystem Skorpion; 4x GTK Boxer Pionierfahrzeug)
    • Pionierzug B (1x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 1x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 2x Minenwurfsystem Skorpion; 4x GTK Boxer Pionierfahrzeug)
    • Panzerbrücken- und Räumpanzerzug C (1x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 2x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 4x Panzerschnellbrücke 2; 2x Minenräumpanzer Keiler; 1x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6); 1x Anhänger 4-Rad 4t Sturmboot)
    • Versorgungsgruppe (5x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6); 5x Anhänger 7 t zweiachsig)
    • Instandsetzungstrupp (1x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 1x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 1x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 1x Anhänger 3 t zweiachsig; 2x Fahrzeugkran Leicht (FKL))
    - Werkstattkompanie (8x Bergepanzer 3 Büffel; 4x Fahrzeugkran Leicht (FKL); 4x Fahrzeugkran Mittel (FKM); 4x Schwerlasttransporter 50 Elefant; 4x Sattelanhänger 52 t, Tieflader, mil, gl)
    • Bergepanzerzug A (4x Bergepanzer 3 Büffel)
    • Bergepanzerzug B (4x Bergepanzer 3 Büffel)
    • Fahrzeugkranzug (4x FKL; 4x FKM)
    • Schwerlasttransporterzug (4x SLT 50 Elefant; 4x Sattelanhänger 52 t, Tieflader, mil, gl)

Gebirgsjägerregiment 2
    - Regimentsstab mit Regimentskommandeur
    - Stabskompanie mit Regimentskommandeur
    • Stabskompaniechef (4x Gepanzerte Transport-Kraftfahrzeug Boxer)
    • Nachrichtenzug (4x LGS Fennek Führungs- und Funkversion; 4x ATF Dingo 2)
    • Aufklärungszug (4x GTK Boxer; 2x LGS Fennek)
    • Kfz.Instandsetzungsgruppe (2x Dingo 2 C1 GSI Gefechtsschadeninstandsetzung; 2x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4))
    • Gefechtstroß (2x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4)); 4x LKW 10 t mil gl KAT I (8×8))
    • Verpflegungstroß (1x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4))
    • Gepäcktroß (1x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4))
    • Musikkorps
    - Aufklärungskompanie (14x Leichter Gepanzerter Spähwagen Fennek)
    - Fernmeldekompanie (14x Leichter Gepanzerter Spähwagen Fennek; 12x Allschutz-Transport-Fahrzeug (ATF) Dingo 2)
    - 1. Gebirgsjägerbataillon (42x Bandvagn 206; 12x LGS Fennek; 8x Wiesel 2 Mörserkampfsystem (MrsKpfSys); 6x Wiesel 1 Maschinenkanone 20; 6x Wiesel 1 TOW)
    - 2. Gebirgsjägerbataillon (42x Bv206; 12x LGS Fennek; 8x Wiesel 2 MrsKpfSys; 6x Wiesel 1 MK20; 6x Wiesel 1 TOW)
    - 3. Gebirgsjägerbataillon (42x GTK Boxer; 12x LGS Fennek; 8x Wiesel 2 MrsKpfSys; 6x Wiesel 1 MK20; 6x Wiesel 1 TOW)
    - 4. Feldartilleriebataillon (24x Feldhaubitze L118)
    - Luftabwehrzug (4x Wiesel 2 LeFlySys; 4x FlaKPz Gepard)
    - Gebirgspionierkompanie (1x ATV Yamaha Kodiak 400; 6x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 7x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 2x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 2x Anhänger 3 t zweiachsig; 6x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6); 5x Anhänger 7 t zweiachsig; 1x Anhänger 4-Rad 4t Sturmboot; 2x Fahrzeugkran Leicht (FKL); 2x Minenräumpanzer Keiler; 4x Minenwurfsystem Skorpion; 4x Panzerschnellbrücke 2; 10x GTK Boxer Pionierfahrzeug)- Werkstattkompanie (8x Bergepanzer 3 Büffel; 4x Fahrzeugkran Leicht (FKL); 4x Fahrzeugkran Mittel (FKM); 4x Schwerlasttransporter 50 Elefant; 4x Sattelanhänger 52 t, Tieflader, mil, gl)

Gebirgsjägerregiment 3
    - Regimentsstab mit Regimentskommandeur
    - Stabskompanie mit Regimentskommandeur
    • Stabskompaniechef (4x Gepanzerte Transport-Kraftfahrzeug Boxer)
    • Nachrichtenzug (4x LGS Fennek Führungs- und Funkversion; 4x ATF Dingo 2)
    • Aufklärungszug (4x GTK Boxer; 2x LGS Fennek)
    • Kfz.Instandsetzungsgruppe (2x Dingo 2 C1 GSI Gefechtsschadeninstandsetzung; 2x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4))
    • Gefechtstroß (2x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4)); 4x LKW 10 t mil gl KAT I (8×8))
    • Verpflegungstroß (1x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4))
    • Gepäcktroß (1x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4))
    • Musikkorps
    - Aufklärungskompanie (14x Leichter Gepanzerter Spähwagen Fennek)
    - Fernmeldekompanie (14x Leichter Gepanzerter Spähwagen Fennek; 12x Allschutz-Transport-Fahrzeug (ATF) Dingo 2)
    - 1. Gebirgsjägerbataillon (42x Bandvagn 206; 12x LGS Fennek; 8x Wiesel 2 Mörserkampfsystem (MrsKpfSys); 6x Wiesel 1 Maschinenkanone 20; 6x Wiesel 1 TOW)
    - 2. Gebirgsjägerbataillon (42x Bv206; 12x LGS Fennek; 8x Wiesel 2 MrsKpfSys; 6x Wiesel 1 MK20; 6x Wiesel 1 TOW)
    - 3. Gebirgsjägerbataillon (42x GTK Boxer; 12x LGS Fennek; 8x Wiesel 2 MrsKpfSys; 6x Wiesel 1 MK20; 6x Wiesel 1 TOW)
    - 4. Feldartilleriebataillon (24x Feldhaubitze L118)
    - Luftabwehrzug (4x Wiesel 2 LeFlySys; 4x FlaKPz Gepard)
    - Gebirgspionierkompanie (1x ATV Yamaha Kodiak 400; 6x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 7x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 2x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 2x Anhänger 3 t zweiachsig; 6x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6); 5x Anhänger 7 t zweiachsig; 1x Anhänger 4-Rad 4t Sturmboot; 2x Fahrzeugkran Leicht (FKL); 2x Minenräumpanzer Keiler; 4x Minenwurfsystem Skorpion; 4x Panzerschnellbrücke 2; 10x GTK Boxer Pionierfahrzeug)
    - Werkstattkompanie (8x Bergepanzer 3 Büffel; 4x Fahrzeugkran Leicht (FKL); 4x Fahrzeugkran Mittel (FKM); 4x Schwerlasttransporter 50 Elefant; 4x Sattelanhänger 52 t, Tieflader, mil, gl)

Gebirgsartillerieregiment
    - Regimentstab
    - Stabsbatterie mit Regimentskommandeur
    • Artillerieverbindungskommando (AVKo) (1x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 4x ATF Dingo 2 Bodenüberwachungsradar (BÜR); 4x Rechnerverbund Artillerie ADLER II; 8x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4))
    • Nachrichtenzug (4x LGS Fennek Führungs- und Funkversion; 4x ATF Dingo 2)
    • Artillerievermessungstrupp (1x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 1x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 1x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4))
    • Wetterzug (8x Rechnerverbund Artillerie ADLER II)
    - Beobachtungsbatterie (4x KZO; 4x ATF Dingo 2 Bodenüberwachungsradar (BÜR); 4x Rechnerverbund Artillerie ADLER II)
    - Aufklärungsbatterie (4x KZO; 4x Artilleriegeschütz Donar)
    - 1. Panzerartilleriebataillon (24x Artilleriegeschütz Donar)
    • Stabsbatterie
    • Aufklärungsbatterie (1x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 4x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 1x PKW mittel VW Golf II; 1x Mercedes-Benz Unimog; LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 1x Taktische Feldküche TFK 250; 3x ATF Dingo 2 Bodenüberwachungsradar (BÜR); 9x Beobachtungspanzer Leichter Gepanzerter Spähwagen (LGS) Fennek)
    • 1. Batterie (8x Artilleriegeschütz Donar)
    • 2. Batterie (8x Artilleriegeschütz Donar)
    • 3. Batterie (8x Artilleriegeschütz Donar)
    - 2. Panzerartilleriebataillon (24x Artilleriegeschütz Donar)
    - 3. Panzerartilleriebataillon (24x Artilleriegeschütz Donar)
    - 4. Raketenartilleriebataillon (24x Raketenwerfer Mittleres Artillerieraketensystem (MARS))
    • Stabsbatterie
    • Aufklärungsbatterie (1x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 4x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 1x PKW mittel VW Golf II; 1x Mercedes-Benz Unimog; LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 1x Taktische Feldküche TFK 250; 3x ATF Dingo 2 Bodenüberwachungsradar (BÜR); 9x Beobachtungspanzer LGS Fennek)
    • 1. Batterie (8x Raketenwerfer MARS)
    • 2. Batterie (8x Raketenwerfer MARS)
    • 3. Batterie (8x Raketenwerfer MARS)

Panzerjägerabteilung
    - Abteilungsstab
    - Stabskompanie mit Abteilungschef
    • Stabskompaniechef (2x SPz Puma with Panzerabwehrlenkrakete (PALR) Spike capability)
    • Nachrichtenzug
    - 1. Panzerjägerkompanie (16x SPz Puma)
    • Kompaniechef (2x SPz Puma)
    • Panzerjägerzug A (4x SPz Puma with PALR Spike capability; 4x 6-men Panzerjäger PALR Spike fire-teams)
    • Panzerjägerzug B (4x SPz Puma with PALR Spike capability; 4x 6-men Panzerjäger PALR Spike fire-teams)
    • Panzerjägerzug C (4x SPz Puma with PALR Spike capability; 4x 6-men Panzerjäger PALR Spike fire-teams)
    - 2. Panzerjägerkompanie (16x SPz Puma)
    - 3. Panzerjägerkompanie (16x SPz Puma)

Luftabwehrregiment
    - Regimentstab
    - Stabsbatterie mit Regimentskommandeur
    - Flugabwehraufklärungsbatterie
    - 1. Panzerflugabwehrkanonenbatterie (3x Fliegerfaust 2 Stinger; 4x Wiesel 2 Leichtes-Flugabwehrsystem (LeFlySys); 4x Flugabwehrkanonenpanzer Gepard)
    - 2. Panzerflugabwehrkanonenbatterie (3x Fliegerfaust 2 Stinger; 4x Wiesel 2 LeFlySys; 4x FlaKPz Gepard)
    - 3. Panzerflugabwehrkanonenbatterie (3x Fliegerfaust 2 Stinger; 4x Wiesel 2 LeFlySys; 4x FlaKPz Gepard)
    - 4. Panzerflugabwehrraketenbatterie (3x Fliegerfaust 2 Stinger; 6x Flugabwehrraketensystem (FlaRakSys) MEADS)
    - 5. Panzerflugabwehrraketenbatterie (3x Fliegerfaust 2 Stinger; 6x FlaRakSys MEADS)
    - 6. Panzerflugabwehrraketenbatterie (3x Fliegerfaust 2 Stinger; 6x FlaRakSys MEADS)
    - 7. Versorgungsbatterie

Gebirgspionierbataillon
    - Stabs mit Bataillonskommandeur
    - 1. Pionierkompanie (1x ATV Yamaha Kodiak 400; 6x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 7x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 2x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 2x Anhänger 3 t zweiachsig; 6x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6); 5x Anhänger 7 t zweiachsig; 1x Anhänger 4-Rad 4t Sturmboot; 2x Fahrzeugkran Leicht (FKL); 2x Minenräumpanzer Keiler; 4x Minenwurfsystem Skorpion; 4x Panzerschnellbrücke 2; 10x GTK Boxer Pionierfahrzeug)
    • Kompaniechef (1x ATV Yamaha Kodiak 400; 2x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 2x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 2x GTK Boxer Pionierfahrzeug; 1x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 1x Anhänger 3 t zweiachsig)
    • Pionierzug A (1x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 1x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 2x Minenwurfsystem Skorpion; 4x GTK Boxer Pionierfahrzeug)
    • Pionierzug B (1x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 1x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 2x Minenwurfsystem Skorpion; 4x GTK Boxer Pionierfahrzeug)
    • Panzerbrücken- und Räumpanzerzug C (1x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 2x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 4x Panzerschnellbrücke 2; 2x Minenräumpanzer Keiler; 1x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6); 1x Anhänger 4-Rad 4t Sturmboot)
    • Versorgungsgruppe (5x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6); 5x Anhänger 7 t zweiachsig)
    • Instandsetzungstrupp (1x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 1x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 1x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 1x Anhänger 3 t zweiachsig; 2x Fahrzeugkran Leicht (FKL))
    - 2. Pionierkompanie (1x ATV Yamaha Kodiak 400; 6x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 7x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 2x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 2x Anhänger 3 t zweiachsig; 6x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6); 5x Anhänger 7 t zweiachsig; 1x Anhänger 4-Rad 4t Sturmboot; 2x Fahrzeugkran Leicht (FKL); 2x Minenräumpanzer Keiler; 4x Minenwurfsystem Skorpion; 4x Panzerschnellbrücke 2; 10x Bv206)
    - 3. Panzerpionierkompanie (1x ATV Yamaha Kodiak 400; 6x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 7x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 2x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 2x Anhänger 3 t zweiachsig; 6x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6); 5x Anhänger 7 t zweiachsig; 1x Anhänger 4-Rad 4t Sturmboot; 2x Fahrzeugkran Leicht (FKL); 2x Minenräumpanzer Keiler; 4x Minenwurfsystem Skorpion; 4x Panzerschnellbrücke 2; 10x Pionierpanzer 2 Dachs)
    • Kompaniechef (1x ATV Yamaha Kodiak 400; 2x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 2x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 2x Pionierpanzer 2 Dachs; 1x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 1x Anhänger 3 t zweiachsig)
    • Panzerpionierzug A (1x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 1x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 2x Minenwurfsystem Skorpion; 4x Pionierpanzer 2 Dachs)
    • Panzerpionierzug B (1x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 1x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 2x Minenwurfsystem Skorpion; 4x Pionierpanzer 2 Dachs)
    • Panzerbrücken- und Räumpanzerzug C (1x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 2x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 4x Panzerschnellbrücke 2; 2x Minenräumpanzer Keiler; 1x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6); 1x Anhänger 4-Rad 4t Sturmboot)
    • Versorgungsgruppe (5x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6); 5x Anhänger 7 t zweiachsig)
    • Instandsetzungstrupp (1x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 1x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 1x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 1x Anhänger 3 t zweiachsig; 2x Fahrzeugkran Leicht (FKL))
    - 4. Pioniermaschinenkompanie (3x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 9x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 6x Mercedes-Benz Unimog; 12x Panzerschnellbrücke 2; 12x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6); 12x Mehrzweck-Anhänger 15 t; 12x Minenräumpanzer Keiler; 16x Pionierpanzer 2 Dachs)
    • Kompaniechef (4x Pionierpanzer 2 Dachs)
    • Pioniermaschinenzug A (1x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 3x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 2x Mercedes-Benz Unimog; 4x Panzerschnellbrücke 2; 4x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6); 4x Mehrzweck-Anhänger 15 t; 4x Minenräumpanzer Keiler; 4x Pionierpanzer 2 Dachs)
      • Gruppenführer (1x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 3x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 2x Mercedes-Benz Unimog)
      • Panzerbrückengruppe (4x Panzerschnellbrücke 2; 4x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6); 4x Mehrzweck-Anhänger 15 t)
      • Minenräumgruppe (4x Minenräumpanzer Keiler)
      • Maschinengruppe (4x Pionierpanzer 2 Dachs)
    • Pioniermaschinenzug B (1x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 3x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 2x Mercedes-Benz Unimog; 4x Panzerschnellbrücke 2; 4x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6); 4x Mehrzweck-Anhänger 15 t; 4x Minenräumpanzer Keiler; 4x Pionierpanzer 2 Dachs)
    • Pioniermaschinenzug C (1x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 3x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 2x Mercedes-Benz Unimog; 4x Panzerschnellbrücke 2; 4x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6); 4x Mehrzweck-Anhänger 15 t; 4x Minenräumpanzer Keiler; 4x Pionierpanzer 2 Dachs)
    - 5. Pionierbaukompanie (1x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 3x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 4x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6); 4x Mehrzweck-Anhänger 15 t; 2x Feldarbeitsgerät (FAG) 2,5 t gl; 2x Vibrationswalzen; 2x Mercedes-Benz Unimog; 4x Panzerschnellbrücke 2; 4x Minenräumpanzer Keiler; 4x Pionierpanzer 2 Dachs; 8x Radplaniergerät gl Zettelmeyer ZD 3000; 8x Faltstraßengerät)
    • Feldlagerbauzug (8x Radplaniergerät gl Zettelmeyer ZD 3000)
    • Straßenbauzug (8x Faltstraßengerät)
    • Pionierbauzug (2x Feldarbeitsgerät (FAG) 2,5 t gl; 2x Vibrationswalzen)
    • Pioniermaschinenzug (1x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 3x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 2x Mercedes-Benz Unimog; 4x Panzerschnellbrücke 2; 4x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6); 4x Mehrzweck-Anhänger 15 t; 4x Minenräumpanzer Keiler; 4x Pionierpanzer 2 Dachs)
    - 6. Amphibischen Pionierkompanie
    • Kompaniechef (1x ATV Yamaha Kodiak 400; 2x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 2x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 2x GTK Boxer Pionierfahrzeug; 1x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 1x Anhänger 3 t zweiachsig)
    • 1. Amphibischen Pionierzug (2x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 1x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 1x Volkswagen Transporter T3; 8x Amphibisches Brücken- und Übersetzfahrzeug M3)
    • 2. Amphibischen Pionierzug (2x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 1x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 1x Volkswagen Transporter T3; 8x Amphibisches Brücken- und Übersetzfahrzeug M3)
    • 3. Faltschwimmbrückenzug (18x Faltschwimmbrücken-System (FSB); 12x Motorboot 3; 26x Brückentransporter; 12x Anhänger Faltschwimmbrücke

ABC-Abwehrbataillon
    - Stabs mit Bataillonskommandeur
    - 1. ABC-Abwehrkompanie (1x ATV Yamaha Kodiak 400; 4x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 2x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 4x ESK Mungo; 1x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 4x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6) Dekontaminationsfahrzeug E-Kfz; 6x Einsatzfahrzeug Spezialisierte Kräfte (ESK), Mungo; 8x Truppenentgiftungsplatz-90-Fahrzeug)
    • Kompaniechef (1x ATV Yamaha Kodiak 400; 2x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 2x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 4x ESK Mungo; 1x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4))
    • ABC-Aufklärungzug (2x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 6x ESK Mungo)
    • Dekontaminationzug (4x TEP 90)
    • Wasseraufbereitungzug (4x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6) E-Kfz; 4x TEP 90)
    - 2. ABC-Abwehrkompanie (1x ATV Yamaha Kodiak 400; 4x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 2x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 4x ESK Mungo; 1x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 4x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6) E-Kfz; 6x ESK Mungo; 8x TEP 90)
    - 3. ABC-Abwehrkompanie (1x ATV Yamaha Kodiak 400; 4x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 2x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 4x ESK Mungo; 1x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 4x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6) E-Kfz; 6x ESK Mungo; 8x TEP 90)
    - 4. ABC-Abwehrkompanie (1x ATV Yamaha Kodiak 400; 4x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 2x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 4x ESK Mungo; 1x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 4x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6) E-Kfz; 6x ESK Mungo; 8x TEP 90)

Instandsetzungsbataillon
    - Stabs mit Bataillonskommandeur
    - 1. Werkstattkompanie (8x Bergepanzer 3 Büffel; 4x Fahrzeugkran Leicht (FKL); 4x Fahrzeugkran Mittel (FKM); 4x Schwerlasttransporter 50 Elefant; 4x Sattelanhänger 52 t, Tieflader, mil, gl)
    • Bergepanzerzug A (4x Bergepanzer 3 Büffel)
    • Bergepanzerzug B (4x Bergepanzer 3 Büffel)
    • Fahrzeugkranzug (4x FKL; 4x FKM)
    • Schwerlasttransporterzug (4x SLT 50 Elefant; 4x Sattelanhänger 52 t, Tieflader, mil, gl)
    - 2. Werkstattkompanie (8x Bergepanzer 3 Büffel; 4x Fahrzeugkran Leicht (FKL); 4x Fahrzeugkran Mittel (FKM); 4x Schwerlasttransporter 50 Elefant; 4x Sattelanhänger 52 t, Tieflader, mil, gl)
    - 3. Werkstattkompanie (8x Bergepanzer 3 Büffel; 4x Fahrzeugkran Leicht (FKL); 4x Fahrzeugkran Mittel (FKM); 4x Schwerlasttransporter 50 Elefant; 4x Sattelanhänger 52 t, Tieflader, mil, gl)
    - 4. Werkstattkompanie (8x Bergepanzer 3 Büffel; 4x Fahrzeugkran Leicht (FKL); 4x Fahrzeugkran Mittel (FKM); 4x Schwerlasttransporter 50 Elefant; 4x Sattelanhänger 52 t, Tieflader, mil, gl)
    - 5. Werkstattkompanie (8x Bergepanzer 3 Büffel; 4x Fahrzeugkran Leicht (FKL); 4x Fahrzeugkran Mittel (FKM); 4x Schwerlasttransporter 50 Elefant; 4x Sattelanhänger 52 t, Tieflader, mil, gl)
    - Nachschubkompanie (1x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 7x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 14x LKW 15t mil gl MULTI)

Wirtschaftsbataillon
    - Stabs mit Bataillonskommandeur
    - Verpflegungsamt (2x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 2x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 8x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4))
    - Bäckerkompanie (6x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 5x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 24x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 10x Taktische Feldküche TFK 250)
    - Feldküchenkompanie (6x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 5x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 24x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 10x Taktische Feldküche TFK 250)
    - Verpflegungskolonne (4x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 1x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 1x PKW mittel VW Golf II; 4x Volkswagen Transporter T3; 1x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 1x Anhänger 4-Rad 4t; 60x LKW 15t mil gl MULTI)

Sanitätsbataillon
    - Stabs mit Bataillonskommandeur
    - 1. Sanitätskompanie (2x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 2x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 3x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 12x Krankenkraftwagen Mercedes-Benz Unimog; 14x GTK Boxer Sanitätsfahrzeug)
    • Kompaniechef (2x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 2x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 2x GTK Boxer Sanitätsfahrzeug)
    • Sanitätszug A (2x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 4x GTK Boxer Sanitätsfahrzeug; 4x Krankenkraftwagen Mercedes-Benz Unimog; 1x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4))
    • Sanitätszug B (2x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 4x GTK Boxer Sanitätsfahrzeug; 4x Krankenkraftwagen Mercedes-Benz Unimog; 1x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4))
    • Sanitätszug C (2x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 4x GTK Boxer Sanitätsfahrzeug; 4x Krankenkraftwagen Mercedes-Benz Unimog; 1x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4))
    - 2. Sanitätskompanie (2x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 2x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 3x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 12x Krankenkraftwagen Mercedes-Benz Unimog; 14x Bv206)
    - Feldlazarett
    • Krankenkraftwagenzug A (1x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 5x Ambulanzfahrzeug Rheinmetall YAK)
    • Krankenkraftwagenzug B (1x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 5x Ambulanzfahrzeug Rheinmetall YAK)
    • Krankenkraftwagenzug C (1x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 5x Ambulanzfahrzeug Rheinmetall YAK)
    - Feldpostamt (1x Mowag Eagle V; 4x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4))
    - Kriegsberichterkompanie (10x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 11x PKW mittel VW Golf II; 24x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 15x Mercedes-Benz Unimog; 5x ATF Dingo 2 OpInfo)
    - Feldgendarmeriekompanie (1x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 1x Setra S 313 Kraftomnibus; 16x BMW R 1150 RT; 24x Nissan Patrol GR Y61; 5x LKW 10 t mil gl KAT I (8×8))

Nachschubdienste
    - Stabs mit Divisionsnachschubführer (2x Mowag Eagle V; 4x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 7x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 2x Setra S 313 Kraftomnibus; 2x Mercedes-Benz Unimog; 2x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4))
    - 1. Kraftwagenkolonne (20x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4))
    - 2. Kraftwagenkolonne (20x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4))
    - 3. Kraftwagenkolonne (20x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4))
    - 4. Kraftwagenkolonne (20x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4))
    - 5. Kraftwagenkolonne (20x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4))
    - 6. Kraftwagenkolonne (20x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6))
    - 7. Kraftwagenkolonne (20x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6))
    - 8. Kraftwagenkolonne (20x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6))
    - 9. Kraftwagenkolonne (20x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6))
    - 10. Kraftwagenkolonne (20x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6))
    - 11. (groß) Kraftwagenkolonne (20x LKW 10 t mil gl KAT I (8×8))
    - 12. (groß) Kraftwagenkolonne (20x LKW 10 t mil gl KAT I (8×8))
    - 13. (groß) Kraftwagenkolonne (20x LKW 10 t mil gl KAT I (8×8))
    - 14. (groß) Kraftwagenkolonne (20x LKW 10 t mil gl KAT I (8×8))
    - 15. (groß) Kraftwagenkolonne für Betriebsstoff (20x Magirus-Deutz 320 D 26 FT Straßentankwagen 18 000 l (6×4))
    - 16. (groß) Kraftwagenkolonne für Betriebsstoff (20x Magirus-Deutz 320 D 26 FT Straßentankwagen 18 000 l (6×4))
    - 17. (groß) Kraftwagenkolonne für Betriebsstoff (20x Magirus-Deutz 320 D 26 FT Straßentankwagen 18 000 l (6×4))
    - 18. (groß) Kraftwagenkolonne für Betriebsstoff (20x Magirus-Deutz 320 D 26 FT Straßentankwagen 18 000 l (6×4))
    - 19. (groß) Kraftwagenkolonne für Betriebsstoff (20x Magirus-Deutz 320 D 26 FT Straßentankwagen 18 000 l (6×4))
Last edited by The Greater Aryan Race on Sun Jun 25, 2017 1:41 am, edited 24 times in total.
Imperium Sidhicum wrote:So, uh... Is this another one of those threads where everyone is supposed to feel outraged and circle-jerk in agreement of how injust and terrible the described incident is?

Because if it is, I'm probably going to say something mean and contrary just to contradict the majority.

This nation is now IC-ly known as the Teutonic Reich.

User avatar
The Greater Aryan Race
Senator
 
Posts: 4378
Founded: Mar 21, 2011
Ex-Nation

Postby The Greater Aryan Race » Sat Mar 19, 2016 12:35 am

Kriegsstärkenachweisungen der Heer - Luftbeweglichedivision




Overview



The Luftbeweglichedivision (English: Airmobile Division) is the standard airmobile and air assault formation of the German Army. Airmobile infantry are capable not just simply of conventional ground infantry operations, but also utilising helicopters to seize and hold key terrain which has not been fully secured, and to directly engage enemy forces. Due to their role as light infantry, airmobile units are designated as Jägers, after the historical German light infantry and skirmishers, and like their namesake, are lightly-equipped but individually more loaded than their counterparts in the ground forces.

Each Airmobile Division contains two transport helicopter regiments and one attack helicopter regiment. The transport helicopter regiment comprises of two battalions of eighty-four NH90 medium utility helicopters and one battalion of forty-two heavyweight Chinook helicopters. The transport helicopters are responsible for the transportation and rapid deployment of airmobile infantry into the combat zone and also serve a variety of roles such as CASEVAC, supply and logistics as well as overwatch and reconnaissance. The attack helicopter regiment comprises of roughly a hundred-and-thirty Eurocopter Tiger attack helicopters. The Tigers provide direct close air fire-support to the infantry and may also conduct independent interdiction operations on their own to disrupt an enemy's interior lines and defences. Three Jäger regiments make up the main body of the Airmobile Division. While the Jägers rely primarily on air assets for transportation and insertion into the battlefield, they also retain organic ground transportation in the form of the lightweight ESK Mungo and Wiesel armoured fighting vehicle, thereby providing them with some means of ground mobility. Nonetheless, the "light" organisation of the Jägers means that such formations cannot survive during long periods of extended combat and must inevitably be supported by other ground units. The Jäger regiments also each contain a battalion of L118 105mm lightweight howitzers capable of being air-transported and deployed together with the Jägers. The divisional artillery regiment though, is made up of the heavier 155mm M777 howitzer, also capable of being transported by helicopter and air, and the HIMARS, which is restricted to fixed-wing aircraft for transport but which makes it more versatile than the heavier M270.

Sollstärke: 24,896 men, 390 helicopters and over 4,600 assorted vehicles

Luftbeweglichedivisionhauptquartier
    - Stabs mit Divisionskommandeur
    • Führungsabteilung
      • Ia 1. Generalstabsoffizier (Oberstleutnant i.G, Vorschläge an Divisionskommandeur zur Führung)
      • O1 1. Ordonnanzoffizier (Major, Gehilfe des Ia)
      • Ic 3. Generalstabsoffizier (Hauptmann i.G, Feindlageoffizier)
      • O3 3. Ordonnanzoffizier (Oberleutnant, Gehilfe des Ic)
      • Divisionsartillerieführer (Kommandeur des Artillerieregiments)
      • Divisionspionierführer (Kommandeur des Pionierbataillons)
      • Divisionsnachrichtenführer (Kommandeur der Nachrichtenabteilung)
    • Quartiermeister
      • Ib 2. Generalstabsoffizier (Major, Leiter der Quartiermeisterabteilung)
      • O2 2. Ordonnanzoffizier (Gehilfe des Ib)
      • Ib/WuG (Hauptmann, Ergänzung, Nachschub und Pflege von Waffen, Munition und Gerät aller Art)
      • Ib/Kfz (Hauptmann, Ersatz, Nachschub und Instandsetzung von Kfz.)
      • IVa Divisionsintendant (Intendanturrat, Versorgung mit Verpflegung, Futter, Bekleidung und Ausrüstung)
      • IVb Divisionsarzt (Oberfeldarzt, Vorgesetzter aller Sanitätsdienste der Division)
      • IVc Divisionsveterinär (Oberstabsveterinär, Vorgesetzter aller Veterinärdienste der Division)
      • IVd Katholischer und evangelischer Pfarrer
      • IVz Stabszahlmeister mit Rechnungsstelle (Auszahlung des Wehrsoldes u. a.)
      • Kradmeldezug
    • Adjutantur
      • IIa Divisionsadjutant (Major, Personalangelegenheiten der Offiziere)
      • IIb Vertreter Divisionsadjutant (Hauptmann, Personalangelegenheiten der Unteroffiziere und Mannschaften)
      • III Divisionskriegsgericht (Kriegsgerichtsrat)
    - Musikzug
    - Kartenstelle, Druckereizug
    - Feldgendarmerietruppen

Aufklärungsbataillon
    - Stabs mit Bataillonskommandeur
    - 1. Aufklärungskompanie (14x Wiesel 1 Aufklärung)
    • Kompaniechef (2x Wiesel 1 Aufklärung)
    • Spähwagenzug A (4x Wiesel 1 Aufklärung)
    • Spähwagenzug B (4x Wiesel 1 Aufklärung)
    • Spähwagenzug C (4x Wiesel 1 Aufklärung)
    - 2. Aufklärungskompanie (14x Wiesel 1 Aufklärung)
    - 3. Leicht-Aufklärungskompanie
    • Feldnachrichtenzug A (4x Allschutz-Transport-Fahrzeug Dingo 2 Operative Information)
    • Feldnachrichtenzug B (4x ATF Dingo 2 OpInfo)
    • Feldnachrichtenzug C (4x ATF Dingo 2 OpInfo)
    • Spähwagenzug D (4x LGS Fennek)
    - 4. Unbemanntes Luftfahrzeugskompanie (4x Nahaufklärungs-Ausstattung LUNA; 4x Kleinflugzeug für Zielortung; 8x ATF Dingo 2)
    • Unbemanntes Luftfahrzeugzug A (4x LUNA)
    • Unbemanntes Luftfahrzeugzug B (4x KZO)
    • Radarzug A (8x ATF Dingo 2 Bodenüberwachungsradar (BÜR))

Nachrichtenbatallion
    - Stabs mit Bataillonskommandeur
    - 1. Fernmeldekompanie (14x Leichter Gepanzerter Spähwagen Fennek; 12x Allschutz-Transport-Fahrzeug (ATF) Dingo 2)
    • Kompaniechef (2x LGS Fennek)
    • Fernmeldezug A (4x LGS Fennek Führungs- und Funkversion; 4x ATF Dingo 2)
    • Fernmeldezug B (4x LGS Fennek Führungs- und Funkversion; 4x ATF Dingo 2)
    • Fernmeldezug C (4x LGS Fennek Führungs- und Funkversion; 4x ATF Dingo 2)
    - 2. Fernmeldekompanie (14x LGS Fennek; 12x ATF Dingo 2)
    - 3. Fernmeldekompanie (14x LGS Fennek; 12x ATF Dingo 2)
    - 4. Fernmeldekompanie (IT-Kompanie)
    - Leicht-Panzer-Nachrichtenkolonne (1x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 1x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 4x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 4x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6); 2x LKW 15t mil gl MULTI; 1x Mehrzweck-Anhänger 15 t)

Transporthubschrauberregiment 1
    - Regimentstab/Regimental Staff
    - Stabsstaffel mit Regimentskommandeur
    • Stabsstaffelkapitän (4x Transporthubschrauber NH90)
    • Train-/Logistikzug (Logistics Support Troop)
    - 1. Transporthubschrauberbataillon (42x Transporthubschrauber NH90)
    • 1. Transporthubschrauberkompanie (14x Transporthubschrauber NH90)
      • Kompaniechef (2x Transporthubschrauber NH90)
      • Transporthubschrauberzug A (4x Transporthubschrauber NH90)
      • Transporthubschrauberzug B (4x Transporthubschrauber NH90)
      • Transporthubschrauberzug C (4x Transporthubschrauber NH90)
    • 2. Transporthubschrauberkompanie (14x Transporthubschrauber NH90)
    • 3. Transporthubschrauberkompanie (14x Transporthubschrauber NH90)
    - 2. Transporthubschrauberbataillon (42x Transporthubschrauber NH90)
    - 3. Transporthubschrauberbataillon (42x Boeing-Vertol CH-47 Chinook)
    - 4. Luftfahrzeugtechnischebataillon (24x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 32x Magirus-Deutz 320 D 20 FAT Flugfeldtankwagen)
    • 1. Luftfahrzeugtechnischekompanie (6x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 8x Magirus-Deutz 320 D 20 FAT Flugfeldtankwagen)
    • 2. Luftfahrzeugtechnischekompanie (6x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 8x Magirus-Deutz 320 D 20 FAT Flugfeldtankwagen)
    • 3. Luftfahrzeugtechnischekompanie (6x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 8x Magirus-Deutz 320 D 20 FAT Flugfeldtankwagen)
    • 4. Luftfahrzeugtechnischekompanie (6x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 8x Magirus-Deutz 320 D 20 FAT Flugfeldtankwagen)
    - Heeresfliegerversorgungsstaffel
    • Stabs mit Bataillonskommandeur
    • Truppenverwaltung
    • Geophysikalische Beratungsgruppe
    • Stabspersonal
      • Stabsgruppe
      • Bildtrupp
      • Prüfgruppe
      • Kraftfahrzeugtrupp
      • TEP-Trupp
    • Staffelführungsgruppe
      • Staffeltrupp
      • Staffelfeldwebeltrupp
    • Fernmelde- und Flugsicherungszug
      • Zugtrupp
      • Feldkabeltrupp 10
      • Funkfernschreibtrupp 100 W
      • Funktrupp
      • Flugabfertigungstrupp
      • Flugsicherungstrupp
    • Versorgungszug
      • S 4-Trupp
      • Materialnachweistrupp
      • Verbandplatzgruppe
      • Verpflegungsgruppe
        • Verpflegungstrupp
        • 1. Feldküchentrupp
        • 2. Feldküchentrupp
        • 3. Feldküchentrupp
      • Transportgruppe
        • Betriebsstoffgruppe
        • Munitionstrupp
        • Bekleidungstrupp
        • Transporttrupp
      • Instandsetzungszug
        • Zugtrupp
        • Instandsetzungsgruppe Flugwerk (leichte Hubschrauber)
        • Instandsetzungsgruppe Triebwerk (leichte Hubschrauber)
        • Instandsetzungsgruppe Ausrüstung (leichte Hubschrauber)
        • Instandsetzungsgruppe Flugwerk (mittlere Hubschrauber)
        • Instandsetzungsgruppe Triebwerk (mittlere Hubschrauber)
        • Instandsetzungsgruppe Ausrüstung (mittlere Hubschrauber)
        • Fernmeldetechnische und Radarinstandsetzungsgruppe
        • Bordwaffentrupp
        • Wartungstrupp
        • Instandsetzungsgruppe Kraftfahrzeuge und Waffen
        • Geräte- und Lagertrupp

Transporthubschrauberregiment 2
    - Regimentstab
    - Stabsstaffel mit Regimentskommandeur
    • Stabsstaffelkapitän (4x Transporthubschrauber NH90)
    • Train-/Logistikzug (Logistics Support Troop)
    - 1. Transporthubschrauberbataillon (42x Transporthubschrauber NH90)
    - 2. Transporthubschrauberbataillon (42x Transporthubschrauber NH90)
    - 3. Transporthubschrauberbataillon (42x Boeing-Vertol CH-47 Chinook)
    - 4. Luftfahrzeugtechnischebataillon (24x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 32x Magirus-Deutz 320 D 20 FAT Flugfeldtankwagen)
    - Heeresfliegerversorgungsstaffel

Kampfhubschrauberregiment 1
    - Regimentstab
    - Stabsstaffel mit Regimentskommandeur
    • Stabsstaffelkapitän (4x Eurocopter EC665 Tiger)
    • Train-/Logistikzug (Logistics Support Troop)
    - 1. Kampfhubschrauberbataillon (42x Eurocopter EC665 Tiger)
    • 1. Kampfhubschrauberkompanie (14x Eurocopter EC665 Tiger)
      • Kompaniechef (2x Eurocopter EC665 Tiger)
      • Kampfhubschrauberzug A (4x Eurocopter EC665 Tiger)
      • Kampfhubschrauberzug B (4x Eurocopter EC665 Tiger)
      • Kampfhubschrauberzug C (4x Eurocopter EC665 Tiger)
    • 2. Kampfhubschrauberkompanie (14x Eurocopter EC665 Tiger)
    • 3. Kampfhubschrauberkompanie (14x Eurocopter EC665 Tiger)
    - 2. Kampfhubschrauberbataillon (42x Eurocopter EC665 Tiger)
    - 3. Kampfhubschrauberbataillon (42x Eurocopter EC665 Tiger)
    - 4. Luftfahrzeugtechnischebataillon (24x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 32x Magirus-Deutz 320 D 20 FAT Flugfeldtankwagen)
    - Heeresfliegerversorgungsstaffel

Jägerregiment 1
    - Regimentsstab mit Regimentskommandeur
    - Stabskompanie mit Regimentskommandeur
    • Stabskompaniechef (4x Einsatzfahrzeug Spezialisierte Kräfte Mungo)
    • Nachrichtenzug (4x LGS Fennek Führungs- und Funkversion; 4x ATF Dingo 2)
    • Aufklärungszug (4x GTK Boxer; 2x LGS Fennek)
    • Kfz.Instandsetzungsgruppe (2x Dingo 2 C1 GSI Gefechtsschadeninstandsetzung; 2x GTK Boxer Transportfahrzeug)
    • Gefechtstroß (1x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 2x GTK Boxer Transportfahrzeug; 4x Transporthubschrauber NH90)
    • Verpflegungstroß (1x ESK Mungo)
    • Gepäcktroß (1x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 1x GTK Boxer Transportfahrzeug)
    • Musikkorps
    - Aufklärungskompanie (14x Leichter Gepanzerter Spähwagen Fennek)
    • Kompaniechef (2x LGS Fennek)
    • Spähwagenzug A (4x LGS Fennek)
    • Spähwagenzug B (4x LGS Fennek)
    • Spähwagenzug C (4x LGS Fennek)
    - Fernmeldekompanie (14x Leichter Gepanzerter Spähwagen Fennek; 12x Allschutz-Transport-Fahrzeug (ATF) Dingo 2)
    • Kompaniechef (2x LGS Fennek)
    • Fernmeldezug A (4x LGS Fennek Führungs- und Funkversion; 4x ATF Dingo 2)
    • Fernmeldezug B (4x LGS Fennek Führungs- und Funkversion; 4x ATF Dingo 2)
    • Fernmeldezug C (4x LGS Fennek Führungs- und Funkversion; 4x ATF Dingo 2)
    - 1. Jägerbataillon (42x ESK Mungo; 28x Wiesel 1; 8x Wiesel 2 Mörserkampfsystem (MrsKpfSys); 8x LGS Fennek)
    • 1. Jägerkompanie (14x ESK Mungo; 4x Wiesel 1 TOW)
      • Kompaniechef (2x ESK Mungo)
      • Jägerzug A (4x ESK Mungo)
      • Jägerzug B (4x ESK Mungo)
      • Jägerzug C (4x ESK Mungo)
      • Panzerjägerzug (4x Wiesel 1 TOW)
    • 2. Jägerkompanie (14x ESK Mungo; 4x Wiesel 1 TOW)
    • 3. Jägerkompanie (14x ESK Mungo; 4x Wiesel 1 TOW)
    • 4. Schwere-Jägerkompanie
      • Aufklärungszug (4x Wiesel 1 Aufklärung/Leichter Gepanzerter Spähwagen Fennek)
      • Kombinierter Feuerunterstützungstrupp (8x LGS Fennek)
      • Mörserbatterie (8x Wiesel 2 MrsKpfSys/8x 120mm Soltam K6 Mörser)
      • Maschinenkanonezug (6x Wiesel 1 MK20)
      • Panzerjägerzug (6x Wiesel 1 TOW)
    - 2. Jägerbataillon (42x ESK Mungo; 28x Wiesel 1; 8x Wiesel 2 Mörserkampfsystem (MrsKpfSys); 8x LGS Fennek)
    - 3. Jägerbataillon (42x ESK Mungo; 28x Wiesel 1; 8x Wiesel 2 Mörserkampfsystem (MrsKpfSys); 8x LGS Fennek)
    - 4. Feldartilleriebataillon (24x Feldhaubitze L118)
    • Stabsbatterie
    • Aufklärungsbatterie (1x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 4x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 1x PKW mittel VW Golf II; 1x Mercedes-Benz Unimog; LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 1x Taktische Feldküche TFK 250; 3x ATF Dingo 2 Bodenüberwachungsradar (BÜR); 9x Beobachtungspanzer Leichter Gepanzerter Spähwagen (LGS) Fennek)
    • 1. Batterie (8x Feldhaubitze L118)
    • 2. Batterie (8x Feldhaubitze L118)
    • 3. Batterie (8x Feldhaubitze L118)
    - Luftabwehrzug (4x Wiesel 2 LeFlySys; 4x FlaKPz Gepard)
    - Luftlandepionierkompanie (1x ATV Yamaha Kodiak 400; 6x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 7x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 2x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 2x Anhänger 3 t zweiachsig; 6x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6); 5x Anhänger 7 t zweiachsig; 1x Anhänger 4-Rad 4t Sturmboot; 2x Fahrzeugkran Leicht (FKL); 2x Minenräumpanzer Keiler; 4x Minenwurfsystem Skorpion; 4x Panzerschnellbrücke 2; 10x Wiesel 2 Pioniererkundungstrupp (PiErkTrp))
    • Kompaniechef (1x ATV Yamaha Kodiak 400; 2x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 2x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 2x Wiesel 2 PiErkTrp; 1x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 1x Anhänger 3 t zweiachsig)
    • Luftlandepionierzug A (1x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 1x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 2x Minenwurfsystem Skorpion; 4x Wiesel 2 PiErkTrp)
    • Luftlandepionierzug B (1x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 1x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 2x Minenwurfsystem Skorpion; 4x Wiesel 2 PiErkTrp)
    • Panzerbrücken- und Räumpanzerzug C (1x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 2x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 4x Panzerschnellbrücke 2; 2x Minenräumpanzer Keiler; 1x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6); 1x Anhänger 4-Rad 4t Sturmboot)
    • Versorgungsgruppe (5x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6); 5x Anhänger 7 t zweiachsig)
    • Instandsetzungstrupp (1x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 1x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 1x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 1x Anhänger 3 t zweiachsig; 2x Fahrzeugkran Leicht (FKL))
    - Werkstattkompanie (8x ATF Dingo 2 A3 System-Instandsetzung; 8x ATF Dingo 2 C1 GSI Gefechtsschadeninstandsetzung; 4x Fahrzeugkran Leicht (FKL); 4x Fahrzeugkran Mittel (FKM); 4x JCB HMEE)
    • Bergepanzerzug A (4x ATF Dingo 2 A3 System-Instandsetzung; 4x ATF Dingo 2 C1 GSI Gefechtsschadeninstandsetzung)
    • Bergepanzerzug B (4x ATF Dingo 2 A3 System-Instandsetzung; 4x ATF Dingo 2 C1 GSI Gefechtsschadeninstandsetzung)
    • Fahrzeugkranzug (4x FKL; 4x FKM)
    • Räumfahrzeugzug (4x JCB HMEE)

Jägerregiment 2
    - Regimentsstab mit Regimentskommandeur
    - Stabskompanie mit Regimentskommandeur
    • Stabskompaniechef (4x Einsatzfahrzeug Spezialisierte Kräfte Mungo)
    • Nachrichtenzug (4x LGS Fennek Führungs- und Funkversion; 4x ATF Dingo 2)
    • Aufklärungszug (4x GTK Boxer; 2x LGS Fennek)
    • Kfz.Instandsetzungsgruppe (2x Dingo 2 C1 GSI Gefechtsschadeninstandsetzung; 2x GTK Boxer Transportfahrzeug)
    • Gefechtstroß (1x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 2x GTK Boxer Transportfahrzeug; 4x Transporthubschrauber NH90)
    • Verpflegungstroß (1x ESK Mungo)
    • Gepäcktroß (1x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 1x GTK Boxer Transportfahrzeug)
    • Musikkorps
    - Aufklärungskompanie (14x Leichter Gepanzerter Spähwagen Fennek)
    - Fernmeldekompanie (14x Leichter Gepanzerter Spähwagen Fennek; 12x Allschutz-Transport-Fahrzeug (ATF) Dingo 2)
    - 1. Jägerbataillon (42x ESK Mungo; 28x Wiesel 1; 8x Wiesel 2 Mörserkampfsystem (MrsKpfSys); 8x LGS Fennek)
    - 2. Jägerbataillon (42x ESK Mungo; 28x Wiesel 1; 8x Wiesel 2 Mörserkampfsystem (MrsKpfSys); 8x LGS Fennek)
    - 3. Jägerbataillon (42x ESK Mungo; 28x Wiesel 1; 8x Wiesel 2 Mörserkampfsystem (MrsKpfSys); 8x LGS Fennek)
    - 4. Feldartilleriebataillon (24x Feldhaubitze L118)
    - Luftabwehrzug (4x Wiesel 2 LeFlySys; 4x FlaKPz Gepard)
    - Luftlandepionierkompanie (1x ATV Yamaha Kodiak 400; 6x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 7x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 2x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 2x Anhänger 3 t zweiachsig; 6x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6); 5x Anhänger 7 t zweiachsig; 1x Anhänger 4-Rad 4t Sturmboot; 2x Fahrzeugkran Leicht (FKL); 2x Minenräumpanzer Keiler; 4x Minenwurfsystem Skorpion; 4x Panzerschnellbrücke 2; 10x Wiesel 2 PiErkTrp)
    - Werkstattkompanie (8x ATF Dingo 2 A3 System-Instandsetzung; 8x ATF Dingo 2 C1 GSI Gefechtsschadeninstandsetzung; 4x Fahrzeugkran Leicht (FKL); 4x Fahrzeugkran Mittel (FKM); 4x JCB HMEE)

Jägerregiment 3
    - Regimentsstab mit Regimentskommandeur
    - Stabskompanie mit Regimentskommandeur
    • Stabskompaniechef (4x Einsatzfahrzeug Spezialisierte Kräfte Mungo)
    • Nachrichtenzug (4x LGS Fennek Führungs- und Funkversion; 4x ATF Dingo 2)
    • Aufklärungszug (4x GTK Boxer; 2x LGS Fennek)
    • Kfz.Instandsetzungsgruppe (2x Dingo 2 C1 GSI Gefechtsschadeninstandsetzung; 2x GTK Boxer Transportfahrzeug)
    • Gefechtstroß (1x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 2x GTK Boxer Transportfahrzeug; 4x Transporthubschrauber NH90)
    • Verpflegungstroß (1x ESK Mungo)
    • Gepäcktroß (1x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 1x GTK Boxer Transportfahrzeug)
    • Musikkorps
    - Aufklärungskompanie (14x Leichter Gepanzerter Spähwagen Fennek)
    - Fernmeldekompanie (14x Leichter Gepanzerter Spähwagen Fennek; 12x Allschutz-Transport-Fahrzeug (ATF) Dingo 2)
    - 1. Jägerbataillon (42x ESK Mungo; 28x Wiesel 1; 8x Wiesel 2 Mörserkampfsystem (MrsKpfSys); 8x LGS Fennek)
    - 2. Jägerbataillon (42x ESK Mungo; 28x Wiesel 1; 8x Wiesel 2 Mörserkampfsystem (MrsKpfSys); 8x LGS Fennek)
    - 3. Jägerbataillon (42x ESK Mungo; 28x Wiesel 1; 8x Wiesel 2 Mörserkampfsystem (MrsKpfSys); 8x LGS Fennek)
    - 4. Feldartilleriebataillon (24x Feldhaubitze L118)
    - Luftabwehrzug (4x Wiesel 2 LeFlySys; 4x FlaKPz Gepard)
    - Luftlandepionierkompanie (1x ATV Yamaha Kodiak 400; 6x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 7x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 2x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 2x Anhänger 3 t zweiachsig; 6x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6); 5x Anhänger 7 t zweiachsig; 1x Anhänger 4-Rad 4t Sturmboot; 2x Fahrzeugkran Leicht (FKL); 2x Minenräumpanzer Keiler; 4x Minenwurfsystem Skorpion; 4x Panzerschnellbrücke 2; 10x Wiesel 2 PiErkTrp)
    - Werkstattkompanie (8x ATF Dingo 2 A3 System-Instandsetzung; 8x ATF Dingo 2 C1 GSI Gefechtsschadeninstandsetzung; 4x Fahrzeugkran Leicht (FKL); 4x Fahrzeugkran Mittel (FKM); 4x JCB HMEE)

Artillerieregiment
    - Regimentstab
    - Stabsbatterie mit Regimentskommandeur
    • Artillerieverbindungskommando (AVKo) (1x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 4x ATF Dingo 2 Bodenüberwachungsradar (BÜR); 4x Rechnerverbund Artillerie ADLER II; 8x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4))
    • Nachrichtenzug (4x LGS Fennek Führungs- und Funkversion; 4x ATF Dingo 2)
    • Artillerievermessungstrupp (1x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 1x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 1x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4))
    • Wetterzug (8x Rechnerverbund Artillerie ADLER II)
    - Beobachtungsbatterie (4x KZO; 4x ATF Dingo 2 Bodenüberwachungsradar (BÜR); 4x Rechnerverbund Artillerie ADLER II)
    - Aufklärungsbatterie (4x KZO; 4x Feldhaubitze M777)
    - 1. Feldartilleriebataillon (24x Feldhaubitze M777)
    • Stabsbatterie
    • Aufklärungsbatterie (1x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 4x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 1x PKW mittel VW Golf II; 1x Mercedes-Benz Unimog; LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 1x Taktische Feldküche TFK 250; 3x ATF Dingo 2 Bodenüberwachungsradar (BÜR); 9x Beobachtungspanzer Leichter Gepanzerter Spähwagen (LGS) Fennek)
    • 1. Batterie (8x Feldhaubitze M777)
    • 2. Batterie (8x Feldhaubitze M777)
    • 3. Batterie (8x Feldhaubitze M777)
    - 2. Feldartilleriebataillon (24x Feldhaubitze M777)
    - 3. Feldartilleriebataillon (24x Feldhaubitze M777)
    - 4. Raketenartilleriebataillon (24x Leichtes Mehrfachraketenwerfer)
    • Stabsbatterie
    • Aufklärungsbatterie (1x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 4x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 1x PKW mittel VW Golf II; 1x Mercedes-Benz Unimog; LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 1x Taktische Feldküche TFK 250; 3x ATF Dingo 2 Bodenüberwachungsradar (BÜR); 9x Beobachtungspanzer LGS Fennek)
    • 1. Batterie (8x Leichtes Mehrfachraketenwerfer)
    • 2. Batterie (8x Leichtes Mehrfachraketenwerfer)
    • 3. Batterie (8x Leichtes Mehrfachraketenwerfer)

Panzerjägerabteilung
    - Abteilungsstab
    - Stabskompanie mit Abteilungschef
    • Stabskompaniechef (2x Wiesel 1 TOW)
    • Nachrichtenzug
    - 1. Panzerjägerkompanie (16x Wiesel 1 TOW)
    • Kompaniechef (2x Wiesel 1 TOW)
    • Panzerjägerzug A (4x Wiesel 1 TOW)
    • Panzerjägerzug B (4x Wiesel 1 TOW)
    • Panzerjägerzug C (4x Wiesel 1 TOW)
    - 2. Panzerjägerkompanie (16x Wiesel 1 TOW)
    - 3. Panzerjägerkompanie (16x Wiesel 1 TOW)

Luftabwehrregiment
    - Regimentstab
    - Stabsbatterie mit Regimentskommandeur
    - Flugabwehraufklärungsbatterie
    - 1. Panzerflugabwehrkanonenbatterie (3x Fliegerfaust 2 Stinger; 4x Wiesel 2 Leichtes-Flugabwehrsystem (LeFlySys); 4x Flugabwehrkanonenpanzer Gepard)
    - 2. Panzerflugabwehrkanonenbatterie (3x Fliegerfaust 2 Stinger; 4x Wiesel 2 LeFlySys; 4x FlaKPz Gepard)
    - 3. Panzerflugabwehrkanonenbatterie (3x Fliegerfaust 2 Stinger; 4x Wiesel 2 LeFlySys; 4x FlaKPz Gepard)
    - 4. Panzerflugabwehrraketenbatterie (3x Fliegerfaust 2 Stinger; 6x Flugabwehrraketensystem (FlaRakSys) MEADS)
    - 5. Panzerflugabwehrraketenbatterie (3x Fliegerfaust 2 Stinger; 6x FlaRakSys MEADS)
    - 6. Panzerflugabwehrraketenbatterie (3x Fliegerfaust 2 Stinger; 6x FlaRakSys MEADS)
    - 7. Versorgungsbatterie

Luftlandepionierbataillon
    - Stabs mit Bataillonskommandeur
    - 1. Luftlandepionierkompanie (1x ATV Yamaha Kodiak 400; 6x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 7x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 2x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 2x Anhänger 3 t zweiachsig; 6x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6); 5x Anhänger 7 t zweiachsig; 1x Anhänger 4-Rad 4t Sturmboot; 2x Fahrzeugkran Leicht (FKL); 2x Minenräumpanzer Keiler; 4x Minenwurfsystem Skorpion; 4x Panzerschnellbrücke 2; 10x Wiesel 2 Pioniererkundungstrupp (PiErkTrp))
    • Kompaniechef (1x ATV Yamaha Kodiak 400; 2x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 2x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 2x Wiesel 2 PiErkTrp; 1x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 1x Anhänger 3 t zweiachsig)
    • Luftlandepionierzug A (1x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 1x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 2x Minenwurfsystem Skorpion; 4x Wiesel 2 PiErkTrp)
    • Luftlandepionierzug B (1x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 1x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 2x Minenwurfsystem Skorpion; 4x Wiesel 2 PiErkTrp)
    • Panzerbrücken- und Räumpanzerzug C (1x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 2x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 4x Panzerschnellbrücke 2; 2x Minenräumpanzer Keiler; 1x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6); 1x Anhänger 4-Rad 4t Sturmboot)
    • Versorgungsgruppe (5x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6); 5x Anhänger 7 t zweiachsig)
    • Instandsetzungstrupp (1x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 1x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 1x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 1x Anhänger 3 t zweiachsig; 2x Fahrzeugkran Leicht (FKL))
    - 2. Luftlandepionierkompanie (1x ATV Yamaha Kodiak 400; 6x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 7x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 2x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 2x Anhänger 3 t zweiachsig; 6x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6); 5x Anhänger 7 t zweiachsig; 1x Anhänger 4-Rad 4t Sturmboot; 2x Fahrzeugkran Leicht (FKL); 2x Minenräumpanzer Keiler; 4x Minenwurfsystem Skorpion; 4x Panzerschnellbrücke 2; 10x Wiesel 2 PiErkTrp)
    - 3. Luftlandepionierkompanie (1x ATV Yamaha Kodiak 400; 6x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 7x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 2x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 2x Anhänger 3 t zweiachsig; 6x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6); 5x Anhänger 7 t zweiachsig; 1x Anhänger 4-Rad 4t Sturmboot; 2x Fahrzeugkran Leicht (FKL); 2x Minenräumpanzer Keiler; 4x Minenwurfsystem Skorpion; 4x Panzerschnellbrücke 2; 10x Wiesel 2 PiErkTrp)
    - 4. Luftlandepioniermaschinenkompanie (3x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 9x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 6x Mercedes-Benz Unimog; 12x Panzerschnellbrücke 2; 12x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6); 12x Mehrzweck-Anhänger 15 t; 12x Minenräumpanzer Keiler; 16x JCB High Mobility Engineer Excavator)
    • Kompaniechef (4x JCB High Mobility Engineer Excavator)
    • Luftlandepioniermaschinenzug A (1x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 3x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 2x Mercedes-Benz Unimog; 4x Panzerschnellbrücke 2; 4x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6); 4x Mehrzweck-Anhänger 15 t; 4x Minenräumpanzer Keiler; 4x JCB High Mobility Engineer Excavator)
      • Gruppenführer (1x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 3x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 2x Mercedes-Benz Unimog)
      • Panzerbrückengruppe (4x Panzerschnellbrücke 2; 4x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6); 4x Mehrzweck-Anhänger 15 t)
      • Minenräumgruppe (4x Minenräumpanzer Keiler)
      • Maschinengruppe (4x JCB High Mobility Engineer Excavator)
    • Luftlandepioniermaschinenzug B (1x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 3x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 2x Mercedes-Benz Unimog; 4x Panzerschnellbrücke 2; 4x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6); 4x Mehrzweck-Anhänger 15 t; 4x Minenräumpanzer Keiler; 4x JCB High Mobility Engineer Excavator)
    • Luftlandepioniermaschinenzug C (1x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 3x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 2x Mercedes-Benz Unimog; 4x Panzerschnellbrücke 2; 4x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6); 4x Mehrzweck-Anhänger 15 t; 4x Minenräumpanzer Keiler; 4x JCB High Mobility Engineer Excavator)
    - 5. Pionierbaukompanie (1x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 3x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 4x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6); 4x Mehrzweck-Anhänger 15 t; 2x Feldarbeitsgerät (FAG) 2,5 t gl; 2x Vibrationswalzen; 2x Mercedes-Benz Unimog; 4x Minenräumpanzer Keiler; 4x JCB High Mobility Engineer Excavator; 8x Radplaniergerät gl Zettelmeyer ZD 3000; 8x Faltstraßengerät)
    • Feldlagerbauzug (8x Radplaniergerät gl Zettelmeyer ZD 3000)
    • Straßenbauzug (8x Faltstraßengerät)
    • Pionierbauzug (2x Feldarbeitsgerät (FAG) 2,5 t gl; 2x Vibrationswalzen)
    • Pioniermaschinenzug (1x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 3x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 2x Mercedes-Benz Unimog; 2; 4x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6); 4x Mehrzweck-Anhänger 15 t; 4x Minenräumpanzer Keiler; 4x JCB High Mobility Engineer Excavator)
    - 6. Schwimmbrückenkompanie
    • Kompaniechef (1x ATV Yamaha Kodiak 400; 2x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 2x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 2x GTK Boxer Pionierfahrzeug; 1x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 1x Anhänger 3 t zweiachsig)
    • 1. Schwimmbrückenzug (18x Schlauchboot 8–10 Mann; 12x Luftkissenfahrzeug Mars 702; 18x Schlauchboot 2–3 Mann; 12x Anhänger für Luftkissenfahrzeug
    • 2. Schwimmbrückenzug (18x Schlauchboot 8–10 Mann; 12x Luftkissenfahrzeug Mars 702; 18x Schlauchboot 2–3 Mann; 12x Anhänger für Luftkissenfahrzeug
    • 3. Schwimmbrückenzug (18x Schlauchboot 8–10 Mann; 12x Luftkissenfahrzeug Mars 702; 18x Schlauchboot 2–3 Mann; 12x Anhänger für Luftkissenfahrzeug

ABC-Abwehrbataillon
    - Stabs mit Bataillonskommandeur
    - 1. ABC-Abwehrkompanie (1x ATV Yamaha Kodiak 400; 4x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 2x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 4x ESK Mungo; 1x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 4x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6) Dekontaminationsfahrzeug E-Kfz; 6x Einsatzfahrzeug Spezialisierte Kräfte (ESK), Mungo; 4x Truppenentgiftungsplatz-90-Fahrzeug; 4x Leichte Dekontausstattungen; 4x Sikorsky CH-53G/GS)
    • Kompaniechef (1x ATV Yamaha Kodiak 400; 2x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 2x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 4x ESK Mungo; 1x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4))
    • ABC-Aufklärungzug (2x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 6x ESK Mungo)
    • Leichte-Dekontaminationzug (4x Leichte Dekontausstattungen; 4x Sikorsky CH-53G/GS)
    • Wasseraufbereitungzug (4x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6) E-Kfz; 4x TEP 90)
    - 2. ABC-Abwehrkompanie (1x ATV Yamaha Kodiak 400; 4x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 2x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 4x ESK Mungo; 1x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 4x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6) E-Kfz; 6x ESK Mungo; 4x TEP 90; 4x Leichte Dekontausstattungen; 4x Sikorsky CH-53G/GS)
    - 3. ABC-Abwehrkompanie (1x ATV Yamaha Kodiak 400; 4x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 2x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 4x ESK Mungo; 1x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 4x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6) E-Kfz; 6x ESK Mungo; 4x TEP 90; 4x Leichte Dekontausstattungen; 4x Sikorsky CH-53G/GS)
    - 4. ABC-Abwehrkompanie (1x ATV Yamaha Kodiak 400; 4x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 2x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 4x ESK Mungo; 1x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 4x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6) E-Kfz; 6x ESK Mungo; 4x TEP 90; 4x Leichte Dekontausstattungen; 4x Sikorsky CH-53G/GS)

Instandsetzungsbataillon
    - Stabs mit Bataillonskommandeur
    - 1. Werkstattkompanie (8x Allschutz-Transport-Fahrzeug (ATF) Dingo 2 A3 System-Instandsetzung; 8x ATF Dingo 2 C1 GSI Gefechtsschadeninstandsetzung; 4x Fahrzeugkran Leicht (FKL); 4x Fahrzeugkran Mittel (FKM); 4x JCB HMEE)
    • Bergepanzerzug A (4x ATF Dingo 2 A3 System-Instandsetzung; 4x ATF Dingo 2 C1 GSI Gefechtsschadeninstandsetzung)
    • Bergepanzerzug B (4x ATF Dingo 2 A3 System-Instandsetzung; 4x ATF Dingo 2 C1 GSI Gefechtsschadeninstandsetzung)
    • Fahrzeugkranzug (4x FKL; 4x FKM)
    • Räumfahrzeugzug (4x JCB HMEE)
    - 2. Werkstattkompanie (8x ATF Dingo 2 A3 System-Instandsetzung; 8x ATF Dingo 2 C1 GSI Gefechtsschadeninstandsetzung; 4x Fahrzeugkran Leicht (FKL); 4x Fahrzeugkran Mittel (FKM); 4x JCB HMEE)
    - 3. Werkstattkompanie (8x ATF Dingo 2 A3 System-Instandsetzung; 8x ATF Dingo 2 C1 GSI Gefechtsschadeninstandsetzung; 4x Fahrzeugkran Leicht (FKL); 4x Fahrzeugkran Mittel (FKM); 4x JCB HMEE)
    - 4. Werkstattkompanie (8x ATF Dingo 2 A3 System-Instandsetzung; 8x ATF Dingo 2 C1 GSI Gefechtsschadeninstandsetzung; 4x Fahrzeugkran Leicht (FKL); 4x Fahrzeugkran Mittel (FKM); 4x JCB HMEE)
    - 5. Werkstattkompanie (8x ATF Dingo 2 A3 System-Instandsetzung; 8x ATF Dingo 2 C1 GSI Gefechtsschadeninstandsetzung; 4x Fahrzeugkran Leicht (FKL); 4x Fahrzeugkran Mittel (FKM); 4x JCB HMEE)
    - Nachschubkompanie (1x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 7x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 14x LKW 15t mil gl MULTI)

Wirtschaftsbataillon
    - Stabs mit Bataillonskommandeur
    - Verpflegungsamt (2x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 2x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 8x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4))
    - Bäckerkompanie (6x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 5x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 24x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 10x Taktische Feldküche TFK 250)
    - Feldküchenkompanie (6x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 5x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 24x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 10x Taktische Feldküche TFK 250)
    - Verpflegungskolonne (4x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 1x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 1x PKW mittel VW Golf II; 4x Volkswagen Transporter T3; 1x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 1x Anhänger 4-Rad 4t; 60x LKW 15t mil gl MULTI)

Sanitätsbataillon
    - Stabs mit Bataillonskommandeur
    - 1. Sanitätskompanie (2x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 2x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 3x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 12x Krankenkraftwagen Mercedes-Benz Unimog; 14x GTK Boxer Sanitätsfahrzeug)
    • Kompaniechef (2x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 2x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 2x GTK Boxer Sanitätsfahrzeug)
    • Sanitätszug A (2x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 4x GTK Boxer Sanitätsfahrzeug; 4x Krankenkraftwagen Mercedes-Benz Unimog; 1x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4))
    • Sanitätszug B (2x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 4x GTK Boxer Sanitätsfahrzeug; 4x Krankenkraftwagen Mercedes-Benz Unimog; 1x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4))
    • Sanitätszug C (2x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 4x GTK Boxer Sanitätsfahrzeug; 4x Krankenkraftwagen Mercedes-Benz Unimog; 1x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4))
    - 2. Sanitätskompanie (2x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 2x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 3x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 12x Krankenkraftwagen Mercedes-Benz Unimog; 14x Bv206)
    - Feldlazarett
    • Krankenkraftwagenzug A (1x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 5x Ambulanzfahrzeug Rheinmetall YAK; 5x Transporthubschrauber NH90)
    • Krankenkraftwagenzug B (1x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 5x Ambulanzfahrzeug Rheinmetall YAK; 5x Transporthubschrauber NH90)
    • Krankenkraftwagenzug C (1x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 5x Ambulanzfahrzeug Rheinmetall YAK; 5x Transporthubschrauber NH90)
    - Feldpostamt (1x Mowag Eagle V; 4x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4))
    - Kriegsberichterkompanie (10x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 11x PKW mittel VW Golf II; 24x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 15x Mercedes-Benz Unimog; 5x ATF Dingo 2 OpInfo)
    - Feldgendarmeriekompanie (1x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 1x Setra S 313 Kraftomnibus; 16x BMW R 1150 RT; 24x Nissan Patrol GR Y61; 5x LKW 10 t mil gl KAT I (8×8))

Nachschubdienste
    - Stabs mit Divisionsnachschubführer (2x Mowag Eagle V; 4x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 7x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 2x Setra S 313 Kraftomnibus; 2x Mercedes-Benz Unimog; 2x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4))
    - 1. Kraftwagenkolonne (20x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4))
    - 2. Kraftwagenkolonne (20x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4))
    - 3. Kraftwagenkolonne (20x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4))
    - 4. Kraftwagenkolonne (20x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4))
    - 5. Kraftwagenkolonne (20x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4))
    - 6. Kraftwagenkolonne (20x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6))
    - 7. Kraftwagenkolonne (20x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6))
    - 8. Kraftwagenkolonne (20x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6))
    - 9. Kraftwagenkolonne (20x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6))
    - 10. Kraftwagenkolonne (20x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6))
    - 11. (groß) Kraftwagenkolonne (20x LKW 10 t mil gl KAT I (8×8))
    - 12. (groß) Kraftwagenkolonne (20x LKW 10 t mil gl KAT I (8×8))
    - 13. (groß) Kraftwagenkolonne (20x LKW 10 t mil gl KAT I (8×8))
    - 14. (groß) Kraftwagenkolonne (20x LKW 10 t mil gl KAT I (8×8))
    - 15. (groß) Kraftwagenkolonne für Betriebsstoff (20x Magirus-Deutz 320 D 26 FT Straßentankwagen 18 000 l (6×4))
    - 16. (groß) Kraftwagenkolonne für Betriebsstoff (20x Magirus-Deutz 320 D 26 FT Straßentankwagen 18 000 l (6×4))
    - 17. (groß) Kraftwagenkolonne für Betriebsstoff (20x Magirus-Deutz 320 D 26 FT Straßentankwagen 18 000 l (6×4))
    - 18. (groß) Kraftwagenkolonne für Betriebsstoff (20x Magirus-Deutz 320 D 26 FT Straßentankwagen 18 000 l (6×4))
    - 19. (groß) Kraftwagenkolonne für Betriebsstoff (20x Magirus-Deutz 320 D 26 FT Straßentankwagen 18 000 l (6×4))
Last edited by The Greater Aryan Race on Sun Jun 25, 2017 1:41 am, edited 17 times in total.
Imperium Sidhicum wrote:So, uh... Is this another one of those threads where everyone is supposed to feel outraged and circle-jerk in agreement of how injust and terrible the described incident is?

Because if it is, I'm probably going to say something mean and contrary just to contradict the majority.

This nation is now IC-ly known as the Teutonic Reich.

User avatar
The Greater Aryan Race
Senator
 
Posts: 4378
Founded: Mar 21, 2011
Ex-Nation

Postby The Greater Aryan Race » Mon Mar 28, 2016 5:48 am

Kriegsstärkenachweisungen der Heer - Fallschirmjägerdivision




Overview



The Fallschirmjägerdivision (English: Paratrooper Division) is the standard airborne and paratrooper formation in the German Army. While the Luftbeweglichedivision employs helicopters and vertical take-off and landing (VTOL) aircraft to transport and deploy airborne troops, the Fallschirmjäger make use of parachuting from aircraft in order to enter the battlefield from any location from the air, thereby allowing them to potentially outflank and encircle enemy positions in conjunction with regular ground operations and formations. Nonetheless, Fallschirmjäger are also trained in airmobile and air assault tactics and are perfectly capable of conducting airborne operations through helicopters in the same way that their counterparts in the airmobile divisions do so.

Like their airmobile counterparts, Fallschirmjäger are organised in the same manner as Jägers, with the paratroop rifle regiments employing the ESK Mungo armoured, multirole vehicle as their main organic transport, as well as the Wiesel armoured fighting vehicle for additional fire-support. However, Fallschirmjäger battalions differ from their air assault counterparts in that the heavy weapons support company of the battalion employs two additional machine-gun platoons of four Rheinmetall MG3 light machine-guns each for greater firepower on the ground. Because the Fallschirmjäger rely primarily on airborne drops as their primary means of battlefield insertions, Fallschirmjäger divisions only hold one transport helicopter regiment and one attack helicopter regiment. Like most light infantry, Fallschirmjägers are incapable of extended periods of combat in isolation and have to be supported by other army formations. Under current German Army doctrine, Fallschirmjäger units are used to seize strategic objectives such as airfields or bridges behind enemy lines by way of vertical envelopment, while also establishing airheads to permit the rapid deployment of other airborne forces or rather, conventional army formations by way of air transportation, especially if the airhead is centred on an airfield or airport. Alternatively, they may be used to reinforce forward-deployed forces at the ground-level.

Sollstärke: 22,486 men, 79 motorcycles, 260 helicopters and over 4,141 assorted vehicles

Fallschirmjägerdivisionhauptquartier
    - Stabs mit Divisionskommandeur
    • Führungsabteilung
      • Ia 1. Generalstabsoffizier (Oberstleutnant i.G, Vorschläge an Divisionskommandeur zur Führung)
      • O1 1. Ordonnanzoffizier (Major, Gehilfe des Ia)
      • Ic 3. Generalstabsoffizier (Hauptmann i.G, Feindlageoffizier)
      • O3 3. Ordonnanzoffizier (Oberleutnant, Gehilfe des Ic)
      • Divisionsartillerieführer (Kommandeur des Artillerieregiments)
      • Divisionspionierführer (Kommandeur des Pionierbataillons)
      • Divisionsnachrichtenführer (Kommandeur der Nachrichtenabteilung)
    • Quartiermeister
      • Ib 2. Generalstabsoffizier (Major, Leiter der Quartiermeisterabteilung)
      • O2 2. Ordonnanzoffizier (Gehilfe des Ib)
      • Ib/WuG (Hauptmann, Ergänzung, Nachschub und Pflege von Waffen, Munition und Gerät aller Art)
      • Ib/Kfz (Hauptmann, Ersatz, Nachschub und Instandsetzung von Kfz.)
      • IVa Divisionsintendant (Intendanturrat, Versorgung mit Verpflegung, Futter, Bekleidung und Ausrüstung)
      • IVb Divisionsarzt (Oberfeldarzt, Vorgesetzter aller Sanitätsdienste der Division)
      • IVc Divisionsveterinär (Oberstabsveterinär, Vorgesetzter aller Veterinärdienste der Division)
      • IVd Katholischer und evangelischer Pfarrer
      • IVz Stabszahlmeister mit Rechnungsstelle (Auszahlung des Wehrsoldes u. a.)
      • Kradmeldezug
    • Adjutantur
      • IIa Divisionsadjutant (Major, Personalangelegenheiten der Offiziere)
      • IIb Vertreter Divisionsadjutant (Hauptmann, Personalangelegenheiten der Unteroffiziere und Mannschaften)
      • III Divisionskriegsgericht (Kriegsgerichtsrat)
    - Musikzug
    - Kartenstelle, Druckereizug
    - Feldgendarmerietruppen

Aufklärungsbataillon
    - Stabs mit Bataillonskommandeur
    - 1. Aufklärungskompanie (14x Leichter Gepanzerter Spähwagen Fennek)
    • Kompaniechef (2x LGS Fennek)
    • Spähwagenzug A (4x LGS Fennek)
    • Spähwagenzug B (4x LGS Fennek)
    • Spähwagenzug C (4x LGS Fennek)
    - 2. Aufklärungskompanie (14x LGS Fennek)
    - 3. Leicht-Aufklärungskompanie
    • Feldnachrichtenzug A (4x Allschutz-Transport-Fahrzeug Dingo 2 Operative Information)
    • Feldnachrichtenzug B (4x ATF Dingo 2 OpInfo)
    • Feldnachrichtenzug C (4x ATF Dingo 2 OpInfo)
    • Spähwagenzug D (4x LGS Fennek)
    - 4. Unbemanntes Luftfahrzeugskompanie (4x Nahaufklärungs-Ausstattung LUNA; 4x Kleinflugzeug für Zielortung; 8x ATF Dingo 2)
    • Unbemanntes Luftfahrzeugzug A (4x LUNA)
    • Unbemanntes Luftfahrzeugzug B (4x KZO)
    • Radarzug A (8x ATF Dingo 2 Bodenüberwachungsradar (BÜR))

Fallschirmnachrichtenbataillon
    - Stabs mit Bataillonskommandeur
    - 1. Fernmeldekompanie (14x Leichter Gepanzerter Spähwagen Fennek; 12x Allschutz-Transport-Fahrzeug (ATF) Dingo 2)
    • Kompaniechef (2x LGS Fennek)
    • Fernmeldezug A (4x LGS Fennek Führungs- und Funkversion; 4x ATF Dingo 2)
    • Fernmeldezug B (4x LGS Fennek Führungs- und Funkversion; 4x ATF Dingo 2)
    • Fernmeldezug C (4x LGS Fennek Führungs- und Funkversion; 4x ATF Dingo 2)
    - 2. Fernmeldekompanie (14x LGS Fennek; 12x ATF Dingo 2)
    - 3. Fernmeldekompanie (14x LGS Fennek; 12x ATF Dingo 2)
    - 4. Fernmeldekompanie (IT-Kompanie)
    - Leicht-Panzer-Nachrichtenkolonne (1x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 1x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 4x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 4x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6); 2x LKW 15t mil gl MULTI; 1x Mehrzweck-Anhänger 15 t)

Transporthubschrauberregiment 1
    - Regimentstab
    - Stabsstaffel mit Regimentskommandeur
    • Stabsstaffelkapitän (4x Transporthubschrauber NH90)
    • Train-/Logistikzug (Logistics Support Troop)
    - 1. Transporthubschrauberbataillon (42x Transporthubschrauber NH90)
    • 1. Transporthubschrauberkompanie (14x Transporthubschrauber NH90)
      • Kompaniechef (2x Transporthubschrauber NH90)
      • Transporthubschrauberzug A (4x Transporthubschrauber NH90)
      • Transporthubschrauberzug B (4x Transporthubschrauber NH90)
      • Transporthubschrauberzug C (4x Transporthubschrauber NH90)
    • 2. Transporthubschrauberkompanie (14x Transporthubschrauber NH90)
    • 3. Transporthubschrauberkompanie (14x Transporthubschrauber NH90)
    - 2. Transporthubschrauberbataillon (42x Transporthubschrauber NH90)
    - 3. Transporthubschrauberbataillon (42x Boeing-Vertol CH-47 Chinook)
    - 4. Luftfahrzeugtechnischebataillon (24x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 32x Magirus-Deutz 320 D 20 FAT Flugfeldtankwagen)
    • 1. Luftfahrzeugtechnischekompanie (6x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 8x Magirus-Deutz 320 D 20 FAT Flugfeldtankwagen)
    • 2. Luftfahrzeugtechnischekompanie (6x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 8x Magirus-Deutz 320 D 20 FAT Flugfeldtankwagen)
    • 3. Luftfahrzeugtechnischekompanie (6x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 8x Magirus-Deutz 320 D 20 FAT Flugfeldtankwagen)
    • 4. Luftfahrzeugtechnischekompanie (6x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 8x Magirus-Deutz 320 D 20 FAT Flugfeldtankwagen)
    - Heeresfliegerversorgungsstaffel
    • Stabs mit Bataillonskommandeur
    • Truppenverwaltung
    • Geophysikalische Beratungsgruppe
    • Stabspersonal
      • Stabsgruppe
      • Bildtrupp
      • Prüfgruppe
      • Kraftfahrzeugtrupp
      • TEP-Trupp
    • Staffelführungsgruppe
      • Staffeltrupp
      • Staffelfeldwebeltrupp
    • Fernmelde- und Flugsicherungszug
      • Zugtrupp
      • Feldkabeltrupp 10
      • Funkfernschreibtrupp 100 W
      • Funktrupp
      • Flugabfertigungstrupp
      • Flugsicherungstrupp
    • Versorgungszug
      • S 4-Trupp
      • Materialnachweistrupp
      • Verbandplatzgruppe
      • Verpflegungsgruppe
        • Verpflegungstrupp
        • 1. Feldküchentrupp
        • 2. Feldküchentrupp
        • 3. Feldküchentrupp
      • Transportgruppe
        • Betriebsstoffgruppe
        • Munitionstrupp
        • Bekleidungstrupp
        • Transporttrupp
      • Instandsetzungszug
        • Zugtrupp
        • Instandsetzungsgruppe Flugwerk (leichte Hubschrauber)
        • Instandsetzungsgruppe Triebwerk (leichte Hubschrauber)
        • Instandsetzungsgruppe Ausrüstung (leichte Hubschrauber)
        • Instandsetzungsgruppe Flugwerk (mittlere Hubschrauber)
        • Instandsetzungsgruppe Triebwerk (mittlere Hubschrauber)
        • Instandsetzungsgruppe Ausrüstung (mittlere Hubschrauber)
        • Fernmeldetechnische und Radarinstandsetzungsgruppe
        • Bordwaffentrupp
        • Wartungstrupp
        • Instandsetzungsgruppe Kraftfahrzeuge und Waffen
        • Geräte- und Lagertrupp

Kampfhubschrauberregiment 1
    - Regimentstab
    - Stabsstaffel mit Regimentskommandeur
    • Stabsstaffelkapitän (4x Eurocopter EC665 Tiger)
    • Train-/Logistikzug (Logistics Support Troop)
    - 1. Kampfhubschrauberbataillon (42x Eurocopter EC665 Tiger)
    • 1. Kampfhubschrauberkompanie (14x Eurocopter EC665 Tiger)
      • Kompaniechef (2x Eurocopter EC665 Tiger)
      • Kampfhubschrauberzug A (4x Eurocopter EC665 Tiger)
      • Kampfhubschrauberzug B (4x Eurocopter EC665 Tiger)
      • Kampfhubschrauberzug C (4x Eurocopter EC665 Tiger)
    • 2. Kampfhubschrauberkompanie (14x Eurocopter EC665 Tiger)
    • 3. Kampfhubschrauberkompanie (14x Eurocopter EC665 Tiger)
    - 2. Kampfhubschrauberbataillon (42x Eurocopter EC665 Tiger)
    - 3. Kampfhubschrauberbataillon (42x Eurocopter EC665 Tiger)
    - 4. Luftfahrzeugtechnischebataillon (24x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 32x Magirus-Deutz 320 D 20 FAT Flugfeldtankwagen)
    - Heeresfliegerversorgungsstaffel

Fallschirmjägerregiment 1
    - Regimentsstab mit Regimentskommandeur
    - Stabskompanie mit Regimentskommandeur
    • Stabskompaniechef (4x Schützenpanzer Puma)
    • Kradschützezug (4x KTM 400 LS-E Military)
    • Nachrichtenzug (4x LGS Fennek Führungs- und Funkversion; 4x ATF Dingo 2)
    • Aufklärungszug (4x GTK Boxer; 2x LGS Fennek)
    • Kfz.Instandsetzungsgruppe (2x Dingo 2 C1 GSI Gefechtsschadeninstandsetzung; 2x GTK Boxer Transportfahrzeug)
    • Gefechtstroß (1x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 2x GTK Boxer Transportfahrzeug; 4x Transporthubschrauber NH90)
    • Verpflegungstroß (1x ESK Mungo)
    • Gepäcktroß (1x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 1x GTK Boxer Transportfahrzeug)
    • Musikkorps
    - Aufklärungskompanie (14x Leichter Gepanzerter Spähwagen Fennek)
    • Kompaniechef (2x LGS Fennek)
    • Spähwagenzug A (4x LGS Fennek)
    • Spähwagenzug B (4x LGS Fennek)
    • Spähwagenzug C (4x LGS Fennek)
    - Fernmeldekompanie (14x Leichter Gepanzerter Spähwagen Fennek; 12x Allschutz-Transport-Fahrzeug (ATF) Dingo 2)
    • Kompaniechef (2x LGS Fennek)
    • Fernmeldezug A (4x LGS Fennek Führungs- und Funkversion; 4x ATF Dingo 2)
    • Fernmeldezug B (4x LGS Fennek Führungs- und Funkversion; 4x ATF Dingo 2)
    • Fernmeldezug C (4x LGS Fennek Führungs- und Funkversion; 4x ATF Dingo 2)
    - 1. Fallschirmjägerbataillon (42x Einsatzfahrzeug Spezialisierte Kräfte (ESK) Mungo; 18x Wiesel 1 TOW; 4x Wiesel 1 Aufklärung/Leichter Gepanzerter Spähwagen Fennek; 8x LGS Fennek; 8x Wiesel 2 Mörserkampfsystem (MrsKpfSys); 6x Wiesel 1 MK20)
    • 1. Fallschirmjägerkompanie (14x ESK Mungo; 4x Wiesel 1 TOW)
      • Kompaniechef (2x ESK Mungo)
      • Fallschirmjägerzug A (4x ESK Mungo)
      • Fallschirmjägerzug B (4x ESK Mungo)
      • Fallschirmjägerzug C (4x ESK Mungo)
      • Panzerjägerzug (4x Wiesel 1 TOW)
    • 2. Fallschirmjägerkompanie (14x ESK Mungo; 4x Wiesel 1 TOW)
    • 3. Fallschirmjägerkompanie (14x ESK Mungo; 4x Wiesel 1 TOW)
    • 4. Feuerunterstützungskompanie
      • Maschinengewehrzug A (4x Rheinmetall Maschinengewehr MG3)
      • Maschinengewehrzug B (4x Rheinmetall Maschinengewehr MG3)
      • Aufklärungszug (4x Wiesel 1 Aufklärung/Leichter Gepanzerter Spähwagen Fennek)
      • Kombinierter Feuerunterstützungstrupp (8x LGS Fennek)
      • Mörserbatterie (8x Wiesel 2 Mörserkampfsystem (MrsKpfSys)/8x 120mm Soltam K6 Mörser)
      • Maschinenkanonezug (6x Wiesel 1 MK20)
      • Panzerjägerzug (6x Wiesel 1 TOW)
    - 2. Fallschirmjägerbataillon (42x ESK Mungo; 18x Wiesel 1 TOW; 4x Wiesel 1 Aufklärung/Leichter Gepanzerter Spähwagen Fennek; 8x LGS Fennek; 8x Wiesel 2 Mörserkampfsystem (MrsKpfSys); 6x Wiesel 1 MK20)
    - 3. Fallschirmjägerbataillon (42x ESK Mungo; 18x Wiesel 1 TOW; 4x Wiesel 1 Aufklärung/Leichter Gepanzerter Spähwagen Fennek; 8x LGS Fennek; 8x Wiesel 2 Mörserkampfsystem (MrsKpfSys); 6x Wiesel 1 MK20)
    - 4. Feldartilleriebataillon (24x Feldhaubitze L118)
    • Stabsbatterie
    • Aufklärungsbatterie (1x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 4x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 1x PKW mittel VW Golf II; 1x Mercedes-Benz Unimog; LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 1x Taktische Feldküche TFK 250; 3x ATF Dingo 2 Bodenüberwachungsradar (BÜR); 9x Beobachtungspanzer Leichter Gepanzerter Spähwagen (LGS) Fennek)
    • 1. Batterie (8x Feldhaubitze L118)
    • 2. Batterie (8x Feldhaubitze L118)
    • 3. Batterie (8x Feldhaubitze L118)
    - Luftabwehrzug (15x Wiesel 2 LeFlySys)
    - Luftlandepionierkompanie (1x ATV Yamaha Kodiak 400; 6x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 7x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 2x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 2x Anhänger 3 t zweiachsig; 6x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6); 5x Anhänger 7 t zweiachsig; 1x Anhänger 4-Rad 4t Sturmboot; 2x Fahrzeugkran Leicht (FKL); 2x Minenräumpanzer Keiler; 4x Minenwurfsystem Skorpion; 4x Panzerschnellbrücke 2; 10x Wiesel 2 Pioniererkundungstrupp (PiErkTrp))
    • Kompaniechef (1x ATV Yamaha Kodiak 400; 2x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 2x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 2x Wiesel 2 PiErkTrp; 1x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 1x Anhänger 3 t zweiachsig)
    • Luftlandepionierzug A (1x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 1x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 2x Minenwurfsystem Skorpion; 4x Wiesel 2 PiErkTrp)
    • Luftlandepionierzug B (1x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 1x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 2x Minenwurfsystem Skorpion; 4x Wiesel 2 PiErkTrp)
    • Panzerbrücken- und Räumpanzerzug C (1x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 2x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 4x Panzerschnellbrücke 2; 2x Minenräumpanzer Keiler; 1x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6); 1x Anhänger 4-Rad 4t Sturmboot)
    • Versorgungsgruppe (5x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6); 5x Anhänger 7 t zweiachsig)
    • Instandsetzungstrupp (1x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 1x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 1x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 1x Anhänger 3 t zweiachsig; 2x Fahrzeugkran Leicht (FKL))
    - Werkstattkompanie (8x Allschutz-Transport-Fahrzeug (ATF) Dingo 2 A3 System-Instandsetzung; 8x ATF Dingo 2 C1 GSI Gefechtsschadeninstandsetzung; 4x Fahrzeugkran Leicht (FKL); 4x Fahrzeugkran Mittel (FKM); 4x JCB HMEE)
    • Bergepanzerzug A (4x ATF Dingo 2 A3 System-Instandsetzung; 4x ATF Dingo 2 C1 GSI Gefechtsschadeninstandsetzung)
    • Bergepanzerzug B (4x ATF Dingo 2 A3 System-Instandsetzung; 4x ATF Dingo 2 C1 GSI Gefechtsschadeninstandsetzung)
    • Fahrzeugkranzug (4x FKL; 4x FKM)
    • Räumfahrzeugzug (4x JCB HMEE)

Fallschirmjägerregiment 2
    - Regimentsstab mit Regimentskommandeur
    - Stabskompanie mit Regimentskommandeur
    • Stabskompaniechef (4x Schützenpanzer Puma)
    • Kradschützezug (4x KTM 400 LS-E Military)
    • Nachrichtenzug (4x LGS Fennek Führungs- und Funkversion; 4x ATF Dingo 2)
    • Aufklärungszug (4x GTK Boxer; 2x LGS Fennek)
    • Kfz.Instandsetzungsgruppe (2x Dingo 2 C1 GSI Gefechtsschadeninstandsetzung; 2x GTK Boxer Transportfahrzeug)
    • Gefechtstroß (1x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 2x GTK Boxer Transportfahrzeug; 4x Transporthubschrauber NH90)
    • Verpflegungstroß (1x ESK Mungo)
    • Gepäcktroß (1x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 1x GTK Boxer Transportfahrzeug)
    • Musikkorps
    - Aufklärungskompanie (14x Leichter Gepanzerter Spähwagen Fennek)
    - Fernmeldekompanie (14x Leichter Gepanzerter Spähwagen Fennek; 12x Allschutz-Transport-Fahrzeug (ATF) Dingo 2)
    - 1. Fallschirmjägerbataillon (42x ESK Mungo; 18x Wiesel 1 TOW; 4x Wiesel 1 Aufklärung/Leichter Gepanzerter Spähwagen Fennek; 8x LGS Fennek; 8x Wiesel 2 Mörserkampfsystem (MrsKpfSys); 6x Wiesel 1 MK20)
    - 2. Fallschirmjägerbataillon (42x ESK Mungo; 18x Wiesel 1 TOW; 4x Wiesel 1 Aufklärung/Leichter Gepanzerter Spähwagen Fennek; 8x LGS Fennek; 8x Wiesel 2 Mörserkampfsystem (MrsKpfSys); 6x Wiesel 1 MK20)
    - 3. Fallschirmjägerbataillon (42x ESK Mungo; 18x Wiesel 1 TOW; 4x Wiesel 1 Aufklärung/Leichter Gepanzerter Spähwagen Fennek; 8x LGS Fennek; 8x Wiesel 2 Mörserkampfsystem (MrsKpfSys); 6x Wiesel 1 MK20)
    - 4. Feldartilleriebataillon (24x Feldhaubitze L118)
    - Luftabwehrzug (15x Wiesel 2 LeFlySys)
    - Luftlandepionierkompanie (1x ATV Yamaha Kodiak 400; 6x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 7x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 2x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 2x Anhänger 3 t zweiachsig; 6x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6); 5x Anhänger 7 t zweiachsig; 1x Anhänger 4-Rad 4t Sturmboot; 2x Fahrzeugkran Leicht (FKL); 2x Minenräumpanzer Keiler; 4x Minenwurfsystem Skorpion; 4x Panzerschnellbrücke 2; 10x Wiesel 2 PiErkTrp)
    - Werkstattkompanie (8x ATF Dingo 2 A3 System-Instandsetzung; 8x ATF Dingo 2 C1 GSI Gefechtsschadeninstandsetzung; 4x Fahrzeugkran Leicht (FKL); 4x Fahrzeugkran Mittel (FKM); 4x JCB HMEE)

Fallschirmjägerregiment 3
    - Regimentsstab mit Regimentskommandeur
    - Stabskompanie mit Regimentskommandeur
    • Stabskompaniechef (4x Schützenpanzer Puma)
    • Kradschützezug (4x KTM 400 LS-E Military)
    • Nachrichtenzug (4x LGS Fennek Führungs- und Funkversion; 4x ATF Dingo 2)
    • Aufklärungszug (4x GTK Boxer; 2x LGS Fennek)
    • Kfz.Instandsetzungsgruppe (2x Dingo 2 C1 GSI Gefechtsschadeninstandsetzung; 2x GTK Boxer Transportfahrzeug)
    • Gefechtstroß (1x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 2x GTK Boxer Transportfahrzeug; 4x Transporthubschrauber NH90)
    • Verpflegungstroß (1x ESK Mungo)
    • Gepäcktroß (1x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 1x GTK Boxer Transportfahrzeug)
    • Musikkorps
    - Aufklärungskompanie (14x Leichter Gepanzerter Spähwagen Fennek)
    - Fernmeldekompanie (14x Leichter Gepanzerter Spähwagen Fennek; 12x Allschutz-Transport-Fahrzeug (ATF) Dingo 2)
    - 1. Fallschirmjägerbataillon (42x ESK Mungo; 18x Wiesel 1 TOW; 4x Wiesel 1 Aufklärung/Leichter Gepanzerter Spähwagen Fennek; 8x LGS Fennek; 8x Wiesel 2 Mörserkampfsystem (MrsKpfSys); 6x Wiesel 1 MK20)
    - 2. Fallschirmjägerbataillon (42x ESK Mungo; 18x Wiesel 1 TOW; 4x Wiesel 1 Aufklärung/Leichter Gepanzerter Spähwagen Fennek; 8x LGS Fennek; 8x Wiesel 2 Mörserkampfsystem (MrsKpfSys); 6x Wiesel 1 MK20)
    - 3. Fallschirmjägerbataillon (42x ESK Mungo; 18x Wiesel 1 TOW; 4x Wiesel 1 Aufklärung/Leichter Gepanzerter Spähwagen Fennek; 8x LGS Fennek; 8x Wiesel 2 Mörserkampfsystem (MrsKpfSys); 6x Wiesel 1 MK20)
    - 4. Feldartilleriebataillon (24x Feldhaubitze L118)
    - Luftabwehrzug (15x Wiesel 2 LeFlySys)
    - Luftlandepionierkompanie (1x ATV Yamaha Kodiak 400; 6x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 7x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 2x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 2x Anhänger 3 t zweiachsig; 6x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6); 5x Anhänger 7 t zweiachsig; 1x Anhänger 4-Rad 4t Sturmboot; 2x Fahrzeugkran Leicht (FKL); 2x Minenräumpanzer Keiler; 4x Minenwurfsystem Skorpion; 4x Panzerschnellbrücke 2; 10x Wiesel 2 PiErkTrp)
    - Werkstattkompanie (8x ATF Dingo 2 A3 System-Instandsetzung; 8x ATF Dingo 2 C1 GSI Gefechtsschadeninstandsetzung; 4x Fahrzeugkran Leicht (FKL); 4x Fahrzeugkran Mittel (FKM); 4x JCB HMEE)

Fallschirmartillerieregiment
    - Regimentstab
    - Stabsbatterie mit Regimentskommandeur
    • Artillerieverbindungskommando (AVKo) (1x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 4x ATF Dingo 2 Bodenüberwachungsradar (BÜR); 4x Rechnerverbund Artillerie ADLER II; 8x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4))
    • Nachrichtenzug (4x LGS Fennek Führungs- und Funkversion; 4x ATF Dingo 2)
    • Artillerievermessungstrupp (1x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 1x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 1x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4))
    • Wetterzug (8x Rechnerverbund Artillerie ADLER II)
    - Beobachtungsbatterie (4x KZO; 4x ATF Dingo 2 Bodenüberwachungsradar (BÜR); 4x Rechnerverbund Artillerie ADLER II)
    - Aufklärungsbatterie (4x KZO; 4x Feldhaubitze M777)
    - 1. Feldartilleriebataillon (24x Feldhaubitze M777)
    • Stabsbatterie
    • Aufklärungsbatterie (1x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 4x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 1x PKW mittel VW Golf II; 1x Mercedes-Benz Unimog; LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 1x Taktische Feldküche TFK 250; 3x ATF Dingo 2 Bodenüberwachungsradar (BÜR); 9x Beobachtungspanzer Leichter Gepanzerter Spähwagen (LGS) Fennek)
    • 1. Batterie (8x Feldhaubitze M777)
    • 2. Batterie (8x Feldhaubitze M777)
    • 3. Batterie (8x Feldhaubitze M777)
    - 2. Feldartilleriebataillon (24x Feldhaubitze M777)
    - 3. Feldartilleriebataillon (24x Feldhaubitze M777)
    - 4. Raketenartilleriebataillon (24x Leichtes Mehrfachraketenwerfer)
    • Stabsbatterie
    • Aufklärungsbatterie (1x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 4x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 1x PKW mittel VW Golf II; 1x Mercedes-Benz Unimog; LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 1x Taktische Feldküche TFK 250; 3x ATF Dingo 2 Bodenüberwachungsradar (BÜR); 9x Beobachtungspanzer LGS Fennek)
    • 1. Batterie (8x Leichtes Mehrfachraketenwerfer)
    • 2. Batterie (8x Leichtes Mehrfachraketenwerfer)
    • 3. Batterie (8x Leichtes Mehrfachraketenwerfer)

Fallschirmpanzerjägerabteilung
    - Abteilungsstab
    - Stabskompanie mit Abteilungschef
    • Stabskompaniechef (2x SPz Puma with Panzerabwehrlenkrakete (PALR) Spike capability)
    • Nachrichtenzug
    - 1. Panzerjägerkompanie (16x SPz Puma)
    • Kompaniechef (2x SPz Puma)
    • Panzerjägerzug A (4x SPz Puma with PALR Spike capability; 4x 6-men Panzerjäger PALR Spike fire-teams)
    • Panzerjägerzug B (4x SPz Puma with PALR Spike capability; 4x 6-men Panzerjäger PALR Spike fire-teams)
    • Panzerjägerzug C (4x SPz Puma with PALR Spike capability; 4x 6-men Panzerjäger PALR Spike fire-teams)
    - 2. Panzerjägerkompanie (16x SPz Puma)
    - 3. Panzerjägerkompanie (16x SPz Puma)

Fallschirmluftabwehrregiment
    - Regimentstab
    - Stabsbatterie mit Regimentskommandeur
    - Flugabwehraufklärungsbatterie
    - 1. Panzerflugabwehrkanonenbatterie (3x Fliegerfaust 2 Stinger; 15x Wiesel 2 Leichtes-Flugabwehrsystem (LeFlySys)
    - 2. Panzerflugabwehrkanonenbatterie (3x Fliegerfaust 2 Stinger; 15x Wiesel 2 LeFlySys)
    - 3. Panzerflugabwehrkanonenbatterie (3x Fliegerfaust 2 Stinger; 15x Wiesel 2 LeFlySys)
    - 4. Panzerflugabwehrraketenbatterie (3x Fliegerfaust 2 Stinger; 6x Flugabwehrraketensystem (FlaRakSys) MEADS)
    - 5. Panzerflugabwehrraketenbatterie (3x Fliegerfaust 2 Stinger; 6x FlaRakSys MEADS)
    - 6. Panzerflugabwehrraketenbatterie (3x Fliegerfaust 2 Stinger; 6x FlaRakSys MEADS)
    - 7. Versorgungsbatterie

Fallschirmpionierbataillon
    - Stabs mit Bataillonskommandeur
    - 1. Luftlandepionierkompanie (1x ATV Yamaha Kodiak 400; 6x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 7x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 2x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 2x Anhänger 3 t zweiachsig; 6x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6); 5x Anhänger 7 t zweiachsig; 1x Anhänger 4-Rad 4t Sturmboot; 2x Fahrzeugkran Leicht (FKL); 2x Minenräumpanzer Keiler; 4x Minenwurfsystem Skorpion; 4x Panzerschnellbrücke 2; 10x Wiesel 2 Pioniererkundungstrupp (PiErkTrp))
    • Kompaniechef (1x ATV Yamaha Kodiak 400; 2x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 2x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 2x Wiesel 2 PiErkTrp; 1x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 1x Anhänger 3 t zweiachsig)
    • Luftlandepionierzug A (1x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 1x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 2x Minenwurfsystem Skorpion; 4x Wiesel 2 PiErkTrp)
    • Luftlandepionierzug B (1x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 1x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 2x Minenwurfsystem Skorpion; 4x Wiesel 2 PiErkTrp)
    • Panzerbrücken- und Räumpanzerzug C (1x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 2x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 4x Panzerschnellbrücke 2; 2x Minenräumpanzer Keiler; 1x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6); 1x Anhänger 4-Rad 4t Sturmboot)
    • Versorgungsgruppe (5x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6); 5x Anhänger 7 t zweiachsig)
    • Instandsetzungstrupp (1x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 1x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 1x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 1x Anhänger 3 t zweiachsig; 2x Fahrzeugkran Leicht (FKL))
    - 2. Luftlandepionierkompanie (1x ATV Yamaha Kodiak 400; 6x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 7x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 2x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 2x Anhänger 3 t zweiachsig; 6x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6); 5x Anhänger 7 t zweiachsig; 1x Anhänger 4-Rad 4t Sturmboot; 2x Fahrzeugkran Leicht (FKL); 2x Minenräumpanzer Keiler; 4x Minenwurfsystem Skorpion; 4x Panzerschnellbrücke 2; 10x Wiesel 2 PiErkTrp)
    - 3. Luftlandepionierkompanie (1x ATV Yamaha Kodiak 400; 6x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 7x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 2x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 2x Anhänger 3 t zweiachsig; 6x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6); 5x Anhänger 7 t zweiachsig; 1x Anhänger 4-Rad 4t Sturmboot; 2x Fahrzeugkran Leicht (FKL); 2x Minenräumpanzer Keiler; 4x Minenwurfsystem Skorpion; 4x Panzerschnellbrücke 2; 10x Wiesel 2 PiErkTrp)
    - 4. Luftlandepioniermaschinenkompanie (3x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 9x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 6x Mercedes-Benz Unimog; 12x Panzerschnellbrücke 2; 12x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6); 12x Mehrzweck-Anhänger 15 t; 12x Minenräumpanzer Keiler; 16x JCB High Mobility Engineer Excavator)
    • Kompaniechef (4x JCB High Mobility Engineer Excavator)
    • Luftlandepioniermaschinenzug A (1x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 3x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 2x Mercedes-Benz Unimog; 4x Panzerschnellbrücke 2; 4x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6); 4x Mehrzweck-Anhänger 15 t; 4x Minenräumpanzer Keiler; 4x JCB High Mobility Engineer Excavator)
      • Gruppenführer (1x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 3x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 2x Mercedes-Benz Unimog)
      • Panzerbrückengruppe (4x Panzerschnellbrücke 2; 4x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6); 4x Mehrzweck-Anhänger 15 t)
      • Minenräumgruppe (4x Minenräumpanzer Keiler)
      • Maschinengruppe (4x JCB High Mobility Engineer Excavator)
    • Luftlandepioniermaschinenzug B (1x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 3x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 2x Mercedes-Benz Unimog; 4x Panzerschnellbrücke 2; 4x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6); 4x Mehrzweck-Anhänger 15 t; 4x Minenräumpanzer Keiler; 4x JCB High Mobility Engineer Excavator)
    • Luftlandepioniermaschinenzug C (1x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 3x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 2x Mercedes-Benz Unimog; 4x Panzerschnellbrücke 2; 4x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6); 4x Mehrzweck-Anhänger 15 t; 4x Minenräumpanzer Keiler; 4x JCB High Mobility Engineer Excavator)
    - 5. Pionierbaukompanie (1x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 3x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 4x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6); 4x Mehrzweck-Anhänger 15 t; 2x Feldarbeitsgerät (FAG) 2,5 t gl; 2x Vibrationswalzen; 2x Mercedes-Benz Unimog; 4x Minenräumpanzer Keiler; 4x JCB High Mobility Engineer Excavator; 8x Radplaniergerät gl Zettelmeyer ZD 3000; 8x Faltstraßengerät)
    • Feldlagerbauzug (8x Radplaniergerät gl Zettelmeyer ZD 3000)
    • Straßenbauzug (8x Faltstraßengerät)
    • Pionierbauzug (2x Feldarbeitsgerät (FAG) 2,5 t gl; 2x Vibrationswalzen)
    • Pioniermaschinenzug (1x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 3x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 2x Mercedes-Benz Unimog; 2; 4x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6); 4x Mehrzweck-Anhänger 15 t; 4x Minenräumpanzer Keiler; 4x JCB High Mobility Engineer Excavator)
    - 6. Schwimmbrückenkompanie
    • Kompaniechef (1x ATV Yamaha Kodiak 400; 2x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 2x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 2x GTK Boxer Pionierfahrzeug; 1x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 1x Anhänger 3 t zweiachsig)
    • 1. Schwimmbrückenzug (18x Schlauchboot 8–10 Mann; 12x Luftkissenfahrzeug Mars 702; 18x Schlauchboot 2–3 Mann; 12x Anhänger für Luftkissenfahrzeug
    • 2. Schwimmbrückenzug (18x Schlauchboot 8–10 Mann; 12x Luftkissenfahrzeug Mars 702; 18x Schlauchboot 2–3 Mann; 12x Anhänger für Luftkissenfahrzeug
    • 3. Schwimmbrückenzug (18x Schlauchboot 8–10 Mann; 12x Luftkissenfahrzeug Mars 702; 18x Schlauchboot 2–3 Mann; 12x Anhänger für Luftkissenfahrzeug

ABC-Abwehrbataillon
    - Stabs mit Bataillonskommandeur
    - 1. ABC-Abwehrkompanie (1x ATV Yamaha Kodiak 400; 4x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 2x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 4x ESK Mungo; 1x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 4x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6) Dekontaminationsfahrzeug E-Kfz; 6x Einsatzfahrzeug Spezialisierte Kräfte (ESK), Mungo; 4x Truppenentgiftungsplatz-90-Fahrzeug; 4x Leichte Dekontausstattungen; 4x Sikorsky CH-53G/GS)
    • Kompaniechef (1x ATV Yamaha Kodiak 400; 2x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 2x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 4x ESK Mungo; 1x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4))
    • ABC-Aufklärungzug (2x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 6x ESK Mungo)
    • Leichte-Dekontaminationzug (4x Leichte Dekontausstattungen; 4x Sikorsky CH-53G/GS)
    • Wasseraufbereitungzug (4x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6) E-Kfz; 4x TEP 90)
    - 2. ABC-Abwehrkompanie (1x ATV Yamaha Kodiak 400; 4x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 2x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 4x ESK Mungo; 1x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 4x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6) E-Kfz; 6x ESK Mungo; 4x TEP 90; 4x Leichte Dekontausstattungen; 4x Sikorsky CH-53G/GS)
    - 3. ABC-Abwehrkompanie (1x ATV Yamaha Kodiak 400; 4x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 2x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 4x ESK Mungo; 1x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 4x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6) E-Kfz; 6x ESK Mungo; 4x TEP 90; 4x Leichte Dekontausstattungen; 4x Sikorsky CH-53G/GS)
    - 4. ABC-Abwehrkompanie (1x ATV Yamaha Kodiak 400; 4x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 2x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 4x ESK Mungo; 1x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 4x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6) E-Kfz; 6x ESK Mungo; 4x TEP 90; 4x Leichte Dekontausstattungen; 4x Sikorsky CH-53G/GS)

Instandsetzungsbataillon
    - Stabs mit Bataillonskommandeur
    - 1. Werkstattkompanie (8x Allschutz-Transport-Fahrzeug (ATF) Dingo 2 A3 System-Instandsetzung; 8x ATF Dingo 2 C1 GSI Gefechtsschadeninstandsetzung; 4x Fahrzeugkran Leicht (FKL); 4x Fahrzeugkran Mittel (FKM); 4x JCB HMEE)
    • Bergepanzerzug A (8x ATF Dingo 2 A3 System-Instandsetzung; 8x ATF Dingo 2 C1 GSI Gefechtsschadeninstandsetzung)
    • Bergepanzerzug B (4x ATF Dingo 2 A3 System-Instandsetzung; 4x ATF Dingo 2 C1 GSI Gefechtsschadeninstandsetzung)
    • Fahrzeugkranzug (4x FKL; 4x FKM)
    • Räumfahrzeugzug (4x JCB HMEE)
    - 2. Werkstattkompanie (8x ATF Dingo 2 A3 System-Instandsetzung; 8x ATF Dingo 2 C1 GSI Gefechtsschadeninstandsetzung; 4x Fahrzeugkran Leicht (FKL); 4x Fahrzeugkran Mittel (FKM); 4x JCB HMEE)
    - 3. Werkstattkompanie (8x ATF Dingo 2 A3 System-Instandsetzung; 8x ATF Dingo 2 C1 GSI Gefechtsschadeninstandsetzung; 4x Fahrzeugkran Leicht (FKL); 4x Fahrzeugkran Mittel (FKM); 4x JCB HMEE)
    - 4. Werkstattkompanie (8x ATF Dingo 2 A3 System-Instandsetzung; 8x ATF Dingo 2 C1 GSI Gefechtsschadeninstandsetzung; 4x Fahrzeugkran Leicht (FKL); 4x Fahrzeugkran Mittel (FKM); 4x JCB HMEE)
    - 5. Werkstattkompanie (8x ATF Dingo 2 A3 System-Instandsetzung; 8x ATF Dingo 2 C1 GSI Gefechtsschadeninstandsetzung; 4x Fahrzeugkran Leicht (FKL); 4x Fahrzeugkran Mittel (FKM); 4x JCB HMEE)
    - Nachschubkompanie (1x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 7x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 14x LKW 15t mil gl MULTI)

Wirtschaftsbataillon
    - Stabs mit Bataillonskommandeur
    - Verpflegungsamt (2x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 2x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 8x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4))
    - Bäckerkompanie (6x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 5x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 24x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 10x Taktische Feldküche TFK 250)
    - Feldküchenkompanie (6x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 5x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 24x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 10x Taktische Feldküche TFK 250)
    - Verpflegungskolonne (4x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 1x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 1x PKW mittel VW Golf II; 4x Volkswagen Transporter T3; 1x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 1x Anhänger 4-Rad 4t; 60x LKW 15t mil gl MULTI)

Sanitätsbataillon
    - Stabs mit Bataillonskommandeur
    - 1. Sanitätskompanie (2x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 2x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 3x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 12x Krankenkraftwagen Mercedes-Benz Unimog; 14x GTK Boxer Sanitätsfahrzeug)
    • Kompaniechef (2x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 2x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 2x GTK Boxer Sanitätsfahrzeug)
    • Sanitätszug A (2x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 4x GTK Boxer Sanitätsfahrzeug; 4x Krankenkraftwagen Mercedes-Benz Unimog; 1x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4))
    • Sanitätszug B (2x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 4x GTK Boxer Sanitätsfahrzeug; 4x Krankenkraftwagen Mercedes-Benz Unimog; 1x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4))
    • Sanitätszug C (2x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 4x GTK Boxer Sanitätsfahrzeug; 4x Krankenkraftwagen Mercedes-Benz Unimog; 1x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4))
    - 2. Sanitätskompanie (2x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 2x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 3x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 12x Krankenkraftwagen Mercedes-Benz Unimog; 14x Bv206)
    - Feldlazarett
    • Krankenkraftwagenzug A (1x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 5x Ambulanzfahrzeug Rheinmetall YAK; 5x Transporthubschrauber NH90)
    • Krankenkraftwagenzug B (1x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 5x Ambulanzfahrzeug Rheinmetall YAK; 5x Transporthubschrauber NH90)
    • Krankenkraftwagenzug C (1x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 5x Ambulanzfahrzeug Rheinmetall YAK; 5x Transporthubschrauber NH90)
    - Feldpostamt (1x Mowag Eagle V; 4x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4))
    - Kriegsberichterkompanie (10x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 11x PKW mittel VW Golf II; 24x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 15x Mercedes-Benz Unimog; 5x ATF Dingo 2 OpInfo)
    - Feldgendarmeriekompanie (1x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 1x Setra S 313 Kraftomnibus; 16x BMW R 1150 RT; 24x Nissan Patrol GR Y61; 5x LKW 10 t mil gl KAT I (8×8))

Nachschubdienste
    - Stabs mit Divisionsnachschubführer (2x Mowag Eagle V; 4x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 7x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 2x Setra S 313 Kraftomnibus; 2x Mercedes-Benz Unimog; 2x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4))
    - 1. Kraftwagenkolonne (20x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4))
    - 2. Kraftwagenkolonne (20x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4))
    - 3. Kraftwagenkolonne (20x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4))
    - 4. Kraftwagenkolonne (20x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4))
    - 5. Kraftwagenkolonne (20x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4))
    - 6. Kraftwagenkolonne (20x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6))
    - 7. Kraftwagenkolonne (20x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6))
    - 8. Kraftwagenkolonne (20x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6))
    - 9. Kraftwagenkolonne (20x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6))
    - 10. Kraftwagenkolonne (20x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6))
    - 11. (groß) Kraftwagenkolonne (20x LKW 10 t mil gl KAT I (8×8))
    - 12. (groß) Kraftwagenkolonne (20x LKW 10 t mil gl KAT I (8×8))
    - 13. (groß) Kraftwagenkolonne (20x LKW 10 t mil gl KAT I (8×8))
    - 14. (groß) Kraftwagenkolonne (20x LKW 10 t mil gl KAT I (8×8))
    - 15. (groß) Kraftwagenkolonne für Betriebsstoff (20x Magirus-Deutz 320 D 26 FT Straßentankwagen 18 000 l (6×4))
    - 16. (groß) Kraftwagenkolonne für Betriebsstoff (20x Magirus-Deutz 320 D 26 FT Straßentankwagen 18 000 l (6×4))
    - 17. (groß) Kraftwagenkolonne für Betriebsstoff (20x Magirus-Deutz 320 D 26 FT Straßentankwagen 18 000 l (6×4))
    - 18. (groß) Kraftwagenkolonne für Betriebsstoff (20x Magirus-Deutz 320 D 26 FT Straßentankwagen 18 000 l (6×4))
    - 19. (groß) Kraftwagenkolonne für Betriebsstoff (20x Magirus-Deutz 320 D 26 FT Straßentankwagen 18 000 l (6×4))
Last edited by The Greater Aryan Race on Sun Jun 25, 2017 1:45 am, edited 28 times in total.
Imperium Sidhicum wrote:So, uh... Is this another one of those threads where everyone is supposed to feel outraged and circle-jerk in agreement of how injust and terrible the described incident is?

Because if it is, I'm probably going to say something mean and contrary just to contradict the majority.

This nation is now IC-ly known as the Teutonic Reich.

User avatar
The Greater Aryan Race
Senator
 
Posts: 4378
Founded: Mar 21, 2011
Ex-Nation

Postby The Greater Aryan Race » Tue Mar 29, 2016 6:18 am

The German Air Force




Overview



The Luftwaffe (English: German Air Force) is the principle air arm of the Wehrmacht. At roughly 2,000,000 personnel in total and boasting more than 10,000 assorted aircraft, the Luftwaffe is a massive, structured and heavily-armed organisation, tasked with the defense of the Reich's airspace as well as the successful conducting of air operations against an enemy state or non-state actor in the event of a military conflict. Armed with the latest models of modern-day aircraft ranging from the versatile and robust F/A-18 and its Super Hornet counterpart to more older but no less reliable aircraft such as the Boeing B-52 Stratofortress Strategic Bomber and the B-1 Lancer, and UAV weapons platforms such as the Global Hawk and the Reaper drone systems, the Luftwaffe is armed to the teeth and capable of carrying out an assorted range of tasks that underpin it's role as a world-class air force and one of the most visible force projectors of the German military.

Military Doctrine



The military doctrine of the German Luftwaffe involves an overwhelming emphasis on achieving air superiority against its opponents during combat. Air superiority in this sense is to be accomplished primarily through the physical destruction and grounding of enemy aircraft as well as facilities that support said aircraft, in this case destroying fuel supplies, cratering runways with anti-runway penetration bombs and the sowing of air-fields with area denial weapons. The Eurofighter Typhoon, the mainstay of the Luftwaffe's fighter aircraft, is tasked primarily with achieving this aim, being a true air superiority fighter. Once air supremacy has been achieved, the task of the Luftwaffe remains to provide close air support for both Army and Navy operations and also to carry out long-range strategic bombing and full-scale air interdiction operations to cripple and destroy the logistical, productive and psychological capacities for the enemy to wage war, thereby facilitating a quicker decisive victory.

Waffenfarben der Luftwaffe



In the German Luftwaffe there is strictly defined systematic of corps colours on collar patchs, uniform piping and coloured edging around the shoulder boards or shoulder straps. Corps colours are also part of the rank depending on the Kragenspiegel and Chevrons on special clothes e.g. flight suit and jumpsuit. There are however slight differences in comparison to the Army and Waffen-SS.

White - Generalfeldmarschall, All General ranks from Generalmajor to Generaloberst
Deep-Red - Artillery Troops, Anti-Aircraft
Carmine and Gold-Yellow lampasses (uniform trousers, breeches) - Officers in the General Staff Service
Purple - Military Judicial Service (Militärgerichtsbarkeit)
Rose Pink - Aviator Engineer(ing) Service (Fliegeringenieurdienst)
Gold-Yellow - Aviator Troops: Pilots and Ground Personnel, Parachute troops
Bright Green - Radar units, Air Traffic Control
Dark Green - Universally to the Militärverwaltung of the Luftwaffe
Light-Blue - Transport units (Transporteinheiten), Luftwaffe reserve (Luftwaffenreserve)
Blue - Luftwaffe Medical Corps (Sanitätstruppe)
Saddle Brown - Air communications corps (Lufnachrichtentruppe)
Black - Construction Engineer corps (Baupioniere), Luftwaffe Engineer corps (Luftwaffen-Pioniere)

Structure



Strategically, like the Army, command of the Luftwaffe rests in the Oberkommando der Luftwaffe (English: Supreme High Command of the Air Force), which remains in charge of all Luftwaffe air and ground formations in both peacetime and war. In charge of the OKL is the Oberbefehlshaber der Luftwaffe (English: Chief of the Air Force), currently Field Marshal Hendrik Sperl, who is in turn aided by his deputy, the Chief of the Air General Staff, currently Colonel-General Walter Beginnen. The OKL is itself divided into the Staff and Operational Echelons. The Staff Echelon comprises several major departments: The Generalstabes der Luftwaffe (English: Air General Staff), Chef der personellen Rüstung und NF-Führung der Luftwaffe (English: Chief of Manpower and Director of Fascist Leadership of the Air Force), Generalquartiermeister (English: Quartermaster-General of the Air Force), Generalnachrichtenführer der Luftwaffe (English: Chief Air Signals Officer) and the Sonstige Dienststellen (Other Services; comprising the numerous other sub-departments, branches and various Inspector-Generals of service branches). The Operational Echelon comprises of two main branches: The Luftstreitkräfte (English: Air Forces; encompassing all flight units and air missions) and Erdkampftruppen (English: Ground Forces; responsible for the Fallschirmjäger, airfields and security forces).

Chef des Oberkommando der Luftwaffe (Air Force High Command): Generalfeldmarschall Hendrik Sperl

Generalstabes der Luftwaffe
  • Chef des Generalstabes der Luftwaffe: Generaloberst Walter Beginnen
  • Chefgruppe
  • Luftkriegsakademie
  • Kriegslehrgänge für Führungsgehilfen
  • Luftwaffenführungsstab

Chef der personellen Rüstung und NF-Führung der Luftwaffe
  • Abteilung z.b.V.
  • Chef des Luftwaffenpersonalamtes
  • NF-Führungsstab der Luftwaffe
  • Chef der Luftwaffen-Rechtspflege
  • Amt für Vollstreckungs- und Gnadensachen
  • Chef für Auszeichnungen und Disziplinarsachen
  • Luftwaffenwehramt
  • General für Nachwuchs-Luftwaffe
  • Inspekteur des Erziehungs- und Ausbildungswesen der Luftwaffe
  • General für ausländisches Personal

Generalquartiermeister
  • Chefgruppe
  • 2. Abteilung Organisation
  • 4. Abteilung Quartiermeister
  • 6. Abteilung Rüstung
  • Chef des Nachschubwesens
  • Chef Kraftfahrzeugwesen der Luftwaffe
  • Chef des Sanitätswesens
  • Chefingenieur der Luftwaffe
  • Abteilung Luftwaffenbodenorganisation
  • Chef Verbindungsflugwesen
  • General des Seewesens der Luftwaffe

Generalnachrichtenführer der Luftwaffe
  • Chef des Stabes
  • 1. Abteilung Einsatz
  • 2. Abteilung Nachrichtenbetrieb
  • 3. Abteilung Funkaufklärung
  • 4. Abteilung Organisation
  • 5. Abteilung Nachrichtengerät
  • 6. Abteilung Funkmeßgerät

Sonstige Dienststellen
  • Chef der technischen Luftrüstung
  • Chefabteilung
  • Abteilung In- und Ausl. Luftrüstung
  • Amtsgruppe Flugzeugentwicklung
  • Beschaffung
  • Mineralöl
  • Amtsgruppe Flak-Entwicklung
  • Abteilung Flakrüstung
  • Abwicklungsstab Generalflugzeugmeister
  • Kommando der Entwicklungsstelle der Luftwaffe
  • Chefintendant der Luftwaffe
  • General der Aufklärungsflieger
  • General der Kampfflieger
  • General der Jagdflieger
  • General der Schlachtflieger
  • General der Transportflieger
  • Inspekteur der Fliegerbodenorganisation und des Flugbetriebes
  • General der Flakwaffe
  • General der Fliegerausbildung
  • Personalabteilung
  • Ausbildungsabteilung
  • Quartiermeisterabteilung
  • Vorschriften- und Lehrmittelsammlung
  • Abteilung technische Ausbildung

Luftstreitkräfte
  • Luftflottenkommandos
  • Luftwaffenkommandos
  • Kommandierende Generale
  • Deutsche Luftwaffenmissionen
  • Fliegerkorps
  • Fliegerdivisionen
  • Jagdkorps
  • Jagddivisionen
  • Fliegerführer
  • Jagdfliegerführer

Erdkampftruppen
  • Fallschirmtruppen
  • Luftgaukommandos
  • Feld-luftgaukommandos
  • Luftwaffen-Sicherungstruppen
  • Truppen und Stäbe der Flakartillerie
  • Brigaden der Luftwaffe
  • Luftverteidigungskommandos
  • Ausbildungs- und Ersatztruppen der Luftwaffe



Image

Organisation of the Luftwaffe



For administration purposes, the Luftwaffe is organized into Luftgaue (English: Air Districts), based on the Army's Wehrkreis. A Luftgau is responsible for all administrative activities, such as training, administration, maintenance, air defense, signals, recruitment and reserve personnel. A Luftgau commander is usually a General der Flieger or General der Flakartillerie, and theoretically is responsible to the Luftflotte commander within whose command area the Luftgau lies. In actual practice, however, the Luftgau commanders receive most of their instructions direct from the OKL, and the Luftflottenchefs interfere little with Luftgau administration.

The main channels through which the flying units draw on the services of the Luftgaue are the airdrome commands. Each Luftgau area is divided into about five airdrome regional commands (Flughafenbereichkommandanturen). The regional commands are in turn subdivided into five or more operational airdrome commands (Einsatzhafenkommandanturen). The regional command is essentially administrative and is not necessarily located at an airfield. The operational airdrome command, however, exists only to serve the flying units at their stations and is thus always found at an airdrome. The manner in which the Luftgau has decentralized its authority through these commands is as follows:

  • The airdrome regional commands are charged with the Luftgau's responsibility for supply and maintenance of supplies and equipment within their respective areas; meeting the physical needs of the flying units; defense of aircraft, equipment, and motor transport against air attack; airdrome development; and air movements. These duties are discharged by specialized units which the Luftgau allots to the regional command and which the regional command then redistributes among the operational commands. For example, the Field Works Office (Feldbauamt) at the regional command handles airdrome maintenance through its subsidiary Works Superintendent's Offices which are stationed at the airdromes. Similarly, the Air Signal Company at each regional command is divided into platoons which are stationed at the operational commands. A senior technical officer supervises aircraft maintenance in the region through his subordinate technical officers at the operational commands. The airdrome regional command is thus largely self-contained and calls on the Luftgau for assistance only when the units already assigned prove inadequate.
  • The airdrome regional command also acts as the intermediary between the Luftgau headquarters and the operational airdrome command. All orders, requests, reports, etc., traveling between the two must pass through the regional command staff. This staff numbers from 50 to 150 officers and enlisted men and is headed by a commandant who usually holds the rank of Generalmajor.
  • The airdrome regional command's primary practical task is that of transporting supplies and equipment from the depots to its subordinate operational commands. For this purpose it is generally assigned a supply company (Nachschubkompanie) composed of a supply column staff (Nachschubkolonnenstab), some four transport columns (Transportkolonnen), and two or three fuel-columns (Flugbetriebsstoffkolonnen).
  • The commander of the operational airdrome command normally holds the rank of Major, Captain, or First Lieutenant. His adjutant handles personnel matters. The personnel complement of an operational command numbers about 350 officers and enlisted men, and the motor transport allotment is between 50 and 100 vehicles.
  • Airdrome maintenance at each operational command is handled by a Works Superintendent's Office (Bauleitung), subordinate to the Field Works Office at the regional command. The Bauleitung has charge of most of the construction done at the airdrome (buildings, dispersal areas, defense works, camouflage, etc.), as well as the laying of runways, extension of landing grounds, and installation of lighting systems. Reports on serviceability and bomb damage are radioed through the regional command to the Luftgau, and thence to the OKW for broadcast over the Air Force Safety Service network. The Bauleitung personnel is composed of civil servants and technical staffs. Any other specialized construction units which may be attached to the airdromes to repair bomb damage or enlarge facilities are also directed by the Bauleitung.
  • The operational airdrome command is also responsible for defense against air attack, for which it has both heavy and light Flak units. These guns and other aerial defense units are commanded by the airdrome commander only when there is no flying unit stationed at the field. Otherwise, defense is controlled by the commander of that flying unit which is occupying the airdrome.
  • The telephone, teleprinter, and radio at each operational airdrome command are operated by an air signal platoon (Fliegerhorst-Luftnachrichtenzug) and commanded by a signal officer who is subordinate to the senior signal officer at the airdrome regional command. The signal platoon also transmits the meteorological and airdrome serviceability reports and operates the Air Movements Control. This control directs only non-operational flying. Signal communications with aircraft in operations are controlled by the tactical ground station attached to the flying unit.
  • Aircraft maintenance at the operational airdrome command--except for servicing and minor repairs which are performed by the ground staff of the flying unit--is the responsibility of a technical officer. This officer not only handles overhauls and major repairs, but also is responsible for maintenance of motor vehicles; for bomb, fuel, and other supply stores; and for equipment stores and the armory. He is subordinate to the senior technical officer at the airdrome regional command.
  • The requests by the operational airdrome command for equipment and spare parts reach the regional command through the technical officer. Requisitions for bombs, fuel, and ammunition are made by the supply section. The operational command also has an administrative section which handles clothing, food, pay, billeting, and other accommodations; a record office; a photographic section; a medical section; and a welfare section.
  • During campaigns the Luftgaue provide the advancing air formation with supplies and services through a system of subordinate commands known as Luftgaustäbe zur besonderer Verwendung (Luftgau staffs for special duty) or, simply, Luftgaustäbe z.b.V. units. These units may be designated by an Arabic numeral (Luftgaustab z.b.V. 3) or by their location (Luftgaustab Kiev). They are sent into the forward battle areas by their controlling Luftgau and are normally responsible for all services in an area occupied by a Fliegerkorps. After conditions have become relatively stabilized--for example, when operational airdrome commands have been established and supply stations and fuel and ammunition field depots have been set up--the Luftgaustäb z.b.V. unit is withdrawn and the parent Luftgau assumes direct command.

Luftgau I - Königsberg
  • Section I: Operations
  • Section II: Adjutant
  • Section III: Legal
  • Section IV: Administration
  • Section V: Signals
  • Section VI: Supply
  • Section VII: Restricted Flying Areas
Luftgau II - Stettin
Luftgau III - Germania
Luftgau IV - Dresden
Luftgau V - Stuttgart
Luftgau VI - Münster
Luftgau VII - Munich
Luftgau VIII - Breslau (Silesia, the Sudetenland districts of Bohemia and Moravia, and southwest Poland)
Luftgau IX - Weimar
Luftgau X - Hamburg
Luftgau XI - Hanover
Luftgau XII - Giessen/Wiesbaden
Luftgau XIII - Nuremberg
Luftgau XIV - Koblenz
Luftgau XVII - Vienna
Luftgau XVIII - Danzig
Luftgau XIX - Posen
Luftgau XX - Warsaw
Luftgau XXI - Prague (Bohemia and Moravia minus the Sudetenland areas)
Luftgau XXII - Vilnius


On the operational level, the German Luftwaffe is divided into twenty so-called Luftflotten (English: Air Fleet), the equivalent of an air army in Russian military parlance or an army group in Anglo-American military terms. The size and number of subordinated units within each Luftflotte is flexible and changes depending on need. The Luftflotten are created according to the geographical area. As new territories come under occupation, new Luftflotten are created. Each Luftflotte has an adjutant or staff officer assisting the commanding officer. Although a Luftflotte can move to a new area of operations in accordance with an OKL order, the Luftflotte have absolute control over all aspects of aviation in that area, including ground operations. This also includes legal, administration, signals and supply work. They are essentially divided into operational or administrative commands. The signal services consist of three Luft-Nachrichtenregimenter (signals regiments) in a Luftflotte, and a Fliegerabwehrkanone (Flak) unit.

Taking inspiration from the historical organisation of the World War 2 Luftwaffe, the largest mobile and autonomous unit is the Geschwader. A Geschwader is the equivalent of a Wing in the United States Air Force (USAF). It would be used for different purposes such as bombing, interception (both single and twin engine), ground attack and reconnaissance. A Geschwader would be named, based on its purpose. There were several Geschwader with the same purpose. They would be named with an Arabic numeral following the word.

Each Geschwader is commanded by a Geschwaderkommodore. This person usually holds the rank of Oberst (equivalent to colonel), Oberstleutnant (lieutenant colonel) or major. He retains a small staff along with an adjutant (Staff Officer) for operational as well as for administrative purposes. There would be a Stabschwarm (staff flight) of four aircraft including the Geschwaderkommodore's aircraft. Typically there are three Gruppen (groups) under each Geschwader and sometimes a fourth or even a fifth gruppe can be added to fighter geschwader. On several occasions, day fighter Geschwader or Jagdgeschwader were formed with four Gruppe strength from start.

The Gruppe is the basic autonomous unit in the Luftwaffe, in both administration and strategic use, much the same as in the American air forces. Each Gruppe would have a Gruppenstab ("Group Staff flight") of three aircraft. The Gruppe would be commanded by a Gruppenkommandeur, that would be a Major or Hauptmann. He would have a small staff including administration, operations, medical and technical officers. A Gruppe usually occupies one airfield. Gruppen from the same Geschwader typically occupied adjacent airfields. Each would have an air signals platoon, mechanical and administrative personnel. There was also a trained fire-fighting crew doubling as police officers and staffed by the SS. As with the Geschwader combat wing formation, the Gruppe includes staff officers tasked with additional administrative duties, usually an adjutant, technical, medical and operations officers. These officers were usually (though not always), experienced aircrew or pilots appointed from the operational cadre within the unit.

Gruppen organized within a combat wing are designated with Roman numerals: I, II, III and IV. This would be combined with the abbreviated Geschwader designation – for example, the second Gruppe of Jagdgeschwader 11 would be designated II./JG 11. Each Gruppe in turn consisted of three Staffeln (squadrons). In total, each group had thirty to forty aircraft including the Gruppenstab. A Gruppe is often transferred from one Geschwader to another depending on operational requirements. After a transfer they would be re-designated. For example, Gruppe II of Jagdgeschwader 3, II./JG 3 is transferred to Jagdgeschwader 1 as Gruppe I and is re-designated I./JG 1. In the case of bomber Geschwaders, an Ergänzungsgruppen (training group) might be attached to a Geschwader as the fifth Gruppe and designated 'V' (Roman numeral 5).

A Staffel is the equivalent of a squadron. It usually has twelve aircraft but some had as few as five or six aircraft due to losses, while others had as many as 16. It would be led by a Staffelkapitän ranking Hauptmann, Oberleutnant or sometimes Leutnant. Staffeln were numbered consecutively in Arabic numerals within a Geschwader irrespective of the Gruppe they came under. The Staffel designation would be similar to that of the Gruppe except for the Arabic numerals. For example, Staffel 6 of Jagdgeschwader 27 would be designated 6./JG 27. The Staffeln of Gruppe I would be numbered 1, 2 and 3. Those of Gruppe II would be numbered 4, 5 and 6. This was continued for the rest of the groups.

When a Staffel is transferred from one group to another or from one Geschwader to another, it would be re-designated accordingly. For example, Gruppe II of Jagdgeschwader 3, II./JG 3 was transferred to Jagdgeschwader 1 as Gruppe I and was re-designated I./JG 1., this caused its three Staffeln originally named 4./JG 3, 5./JG 3, 6./JG 3 to be renumbered to 1./JG 1, 2./JG 1 and 3./JG 1.

The Staffel usually had a few vehicles allocated to it, and a mobile Fliegerhorstkompanie (air station company) to carry out minor repairs. These were usually named after and attached to a Geschwader. The number of ground staff varied depending on its type, with about 150 for a fighter unit and 80 in a bomber unit – a smaller number of personnel were required in the bomber units as many of the servicing functions were carried out by attached units provided by the local Luftgau or "Air District".

Luftflotte 1 (Generalfeldmarschall Joachim Schwarzgruber)
Luftflotte 2 (Generalfeldmarschall Jannik Hölder)
Luftflotte 3 (Generaloberst Dominik Untermann)
Luftflotte 4 (Generaloberst Helmuth Spener)
Luftflotte 5 (Generaloberst Berend Baten)
Luftflotte 6 (Generaloberst Stefan Flügel)
Luftflotte 7 (Generaloberst Ferdinand Haerig)
Luftflotte 8 (Generaloberst Reinhold Metze)
Luftflotte 9 (Generaloberst Edwin Foelkersam)
Luftflotte 10 (Generaloberst Artur Ansons)
Luftflotte 11 (Generaloberst Konrad Seidemann)


Jagdgeschwader (JG) - Fighter aircraft, specifically air superiority fighters
Kampfgeschwader (KG) - Bomber aircraft
Transportgeschwader (TG) - Transport and utility aircraft
Lehrgeschwader (LG) - Advanced training
Jagdbombergeschwader (JaBoG) - Fighter-bomber aircraft, specifically the Panavia Tornado
Trägergeschwader (TrG) - Carrier-borne aircraft, specifically the Carrier Air Wings attached to aircraft carriers of the Kriegsmarine
Hubschraubergeschwader (HuBG) - Helicopters
Flugkörpergeschwader (FKG) - Surface-to-Surface, Ballistic and Cruise Missile
Flugabwehrraketengeschwader (FlaRakG) - Air Defence Missiles / SAMs


Note: JaBoGs are often composed of Panavia Tornado IDVs and F/A-18 Hornets, making them extremely similar in composition to purely fighter wings or Jadgeschwader.

Küstenfliegergruppe (KuFlGr) - (German: "coastal aircraft group") a coastal reconnaissance Grupp
Bordfliegergruppe (BFGr) – (literally "onboard aircraft group"). It refers chiefly to seaplanes and helicopters on battleships, cruisers and other surface ships.
Aufklärungsgruppe (AGr) - (literally "reconnaissance group"). Aufklärungsgruppe often comprise of UAVs or other assorted reconnaissance aircraft.
Trägergruppe (TrGr) – (literally "Carrier group"). These comprise of Boeing Super Hornet aircraft along with other types of fixed-wing and rotary-wing aircraft and make up the air forces on aircraft carriers.
Ergänzungsgruppen (ERgGr) – Supplemental groups that are attached to a Geschwader for replacing lost aircraft and training.
Erprobungsgruppe (ErpGr) – A specialized Gruppe for field testing new models and on occasions captured enemy aircraft.
Seeaufklärungsgruppe (SAGr) – A Gruppe for maritime reconnaissance.
Wettererkundungsstaffel (Weku or Wekusta) – a Staffel meant for meteorological findings.
Flugkörpergruppe (FKGr) - ("Surface-to surface missile group"). A specialized group for the testing and delivery of different types of ballistic or cruiser missile systems. These groups may either feature ICBMs with nuclear warheads or conventional warheads, or even both.
Flugabwehrraketengruppe (FlaRakGr) - ("Air Defence Missile Group"). A Gruppe for SAMs and assorted air defence missiles


AircraftType
Eurofighter TyphoonAir-Superiority/Multirole Aircraft
Panavia 200 Tornado IDS/RECCE/ECRMultirole Aircraft
McDonnell Douglas F/A-18 HornetMultirole Aircraft
Airbus A330 MRTTStrategic Airlifter/Aerial Tanker
Airbus A400M AtlasStrategic Airlifter
Boeing C-17 Globemaster IIIStrategic Airlifter
Lockheed C-130 HerculesMilitary Transporter
Boeing B-52 StratofortressStrategic Bomber
Rockwell B-1 LancerStrategic Bomber
Bombardier Global ExpressVIP Transport
Lockheed U-2High-Altitude Reconnaissance
G550 Control Airborne Early WarningAirborne Early Warning
Grob G 120TPBasic Trainer
Alenia Aermacchi M-346 MasterJet Trainer

HelicopterType
Eurocopter AS532 CougarVIP Transport
VFW-Fokker/Sikorsky CH-53G Sea StallionTransport Helicopter
Transporthubschrauber NH90Transport Helicopter
Boeing-Vertol CH-47 ChinookTransport Helicopter
Eurocopter EC665 TigerAttack Helicopter

Unmanned Aerial VehicleType
Northrop Grumman RQ-4 Global HawkSurveillance UAV
IAI HeronUnmanned Aerial Vehicle
General Atomics MQ-9 ReaperUnmanned Combat Air Vehicle

MissileType
Flugabwehrraketensystem Medium Extended Air Defense SystemMobile long range surface-to-air missile system
Lenkflugkörper Neue GenerationShort-range surface-to-air missile system
RBS 70 (Mk.2)Mobile short range surface-to-air missile (Mounted on Wiesel 2 LeFlySys)
IRIS-TShort-range air-to-air missile
PARS 3 Long RangeAir-to-surface, air-to-air, surface-to-air, and surface-to-surface missile
AS.34 KormoranMedium-range, active radar homing air-to-surface missile
RBS-15Fire-and-forget anti-ship and land attack missile
MBDA BrimstoneAir-to-surface missile
MBDA MeteorBeyond visual range air-to-air missile
AIM-9 SidewinderShort-range air-to-air missile
AIM-120 AMRAAMMedium-range, active radar homing air-to-air missile
AIM-132 ASRAAM (Advanced Short Range Air-to-Air Missile)Short-range air-to-air missile
AGM-65 MaverickAir-to-surface missile
AGM-84 HarpoonAnti-ship missile
AGM-84H/K SLAM-ER (Standoff Land Attack Missile-Expanded Response)Long-range, air-launched, precision cruise missile
AGM-88 HARMAir-to-surface anti-radiation missile
AGM-114 HellfireAir-to-surface and surface-to-surface missile
AGM-130Air-to-surface guided missile
AGM-154 Joint Standoff WeaponGlide bomb
AGM-158 JASSM (Joint Air-to-Surface Standoff Missile)Air-to-surface cruise missile
AGM-158C LRASM (Long Range Anti-Ship Missile)Anti-ship cruise missile
AGM-86 ALCMAir-to-ground strategic cruise missile
Taurus KEPD 350Long-range air-launched cruise missile
9K720 IskanderShort-Range Ballistic Missile
MGM-31B Pershing IISurface-to-surface Guided Missile
LGM-30G Minuteman IIIIntercontinental Ballistic Missile


LuftwaffeTranslationAnglo-American Equivalent
GeneralfeldmarschallGeneral Field MarshalField Marshal/General of the Army/Marshal of the Air Force
GeneraloberstColonel-GeneralGeneral/Air Chief Marshal
General ...
— der Flieger
— der Fallschirmtruppe
— der Luftnachrichtentruppe
— der Flakartillerie
— der Luftwaffe
General
— of Aviators
— of the Paratroopers
— of the Air Signals Corps
— of Anti-Aircraft Artillery
— of the Air Force
Lieutenant-General/General of the Branch/Air Marshal
GeneralleutnantLieutenant-GeneralMajor-General/Air Vice-Marshal
GeneralmajorMajor-GeneralBrigadier-General/Air Commodore
OberstColonelColonel/Group Captain
OberstleutnantLieutenant-ColonelLieutenant-Colonel/Wing Commander
MajorMajorMajor/Squadron Leader
HauptmannCaptainCaptain/Flight Lieutenant
OberleutnantSenior LieutenantFirst Lieutenant/Flying Officer
LeutnantLieutenantSecond Lieutenant/Pilot Officer
StabsfeldwebelStaff Field GuideMaster Sergeant/Warrant Officer
OberfeldwebelSenior Field GuideTechnical Sergeant/Flight Sergeant
OberfähnrichSenior EnsignFlight Cadet/Acting Pilot Officer
FeldwebelField GuideStaff Sergeant/Sergeant
FähnrichEnsignFlight Cadet/Officer Cadet
UnterfeldwebelJunior Field GuideSergeant/Corporal
FahnenjunkerFlag-SquireFlight Cadet/Officer Cadet
UnteroffizierSubordinate OfficerCorporal
StabsgefreiterStaff ExemptedPrivate First Class/Senior Aircraftman
ObergefreiterSenior ExemptedPrivate First Class/Leading Aircraftman
GefreiterExemptedPrivate First Class/Aircraftman First Class
FliegerAviatorPrivate/Aircraftman Second Class
Last edited by The Greater Aryan Race on Sat Jun 24, 2017 8:16 am, edited 35 times in total.
Imperium Sidhicum wrote:So, uh... Is this another one of those threads where everyone is supposed to feel outraged and circle-jerk in agreement of how injust and terrible the described incident is?

Because if it is, I'm probably going to say something mean and contrary just to contradict the majority.

This nation is now IC-ly known as the Teutonic Reich.

User avatar
The Greater Aryan Race
Senator
 
Posts: 4378
Founded: Mar 21, 2011
Ex-Nation

Postby The Greater Aryan Race » Fri Apr 01, 2016 11:47 pm

Kriegsstärkenachweisungen der Luftwaffe




Overview



Operationally under the OKL, all Luftwaffe units are organized into Luftflotten (English: Air Fleet), the equivalent of an air army in Russian military parlance or an army group in Anglo-American military terms. The size and number of subordinated units within each Luftflotte is flexible and changes depending on need. The Luftflotten are created according to the geographical area. As new territories come under occupation, new Luftflotten are created. Each Luftflotte has an adjutant or staff officer assisting the commanding officer. Although a Luftflotte can move to a new area of operations in accordance with an OKL order, the Luftflotte has absolute control over all aspects of aviation in that area, including ground operations. This also includes legal, administration, signals and supply work. They are essentially divided into operational or administrative commands. The signal services consist of three Luft-Nachrichtenregimenter (signals regiments) in a Luftflotte, and a Fliegerabwehrkanone (Flak) unit.

Image
Luftflotte Organization Chart


A Luftflotte is further operationally divided into one or more Fliegerkorps ("Air Corps") of varying size, depending on its area of operations. They are responsible for all operational matters such as deployment, air traffic, ordnance and maintenance. A Fliegerkorps could potentially be loaned out to another Luftflotte depending on the nature of the operation.

Similar to the Luftflotte, each Fliegerkorps has its own geographical area of operations. It consists of several Geschwader along with Reconnaissance Gruppen (Groups). The Geschwader could be either fighter, bomber or tactical ballistic missile units. Depending on the nature or purpose of the Fliegerkorps, it would usually have only bomber or fighter units, although missile units are not uncommon. Similar to the Luftflotte, a Fliegerkorps also has an adjutant as well as other departments. However, it does depend on the parent Luftflotte for administrative and supply purposes. The Fliegerkorps are numbered consecutively in Roman numerals.During the initial organization of the Luftwaffe, it was divided into Fliegerdivisionen. However, during later reorganizations, most of these were replaced by the Fliegerkorps.

A Jagdkorps is a more specialized version of a Fliegerkorps with limited responsibility to fighter command only. A Jagd-Division was subordinated to a Jagdkorps but specialises in fighter operations. Jagd-Divisionen (fighter divisions) are active at one point or other during this period. Together the fighter force of Luftwaffe is also called Jagdwaffe.

The Luftwaffe also possesses specialist divisions for testing new aircraft as well as captured enemy machines. They were initially unnumbered and simply called the Lehrdivisionen (Instruction Division) but in later years several Erprobungskommando were created to test specific new aircraft. Along with the aircraft, it is also responsible for testing anti-aircraft defenses and air signals equipment. The staff of this division are required to have prior combat experience. The Lehr units in this division are usually made part of operational units, receiving help from them for testing under combat conditions.

Luftflotte 1

Chef der Luftflotte: Generalfeldmarschall Joachim Schwarzgruber

Chefs des Generalstabs der Luftflotte 1: Generalmajor Günther Aust

Sollstärke: Approximately 3,246 aircraft, 6,600 aircrew, 40,000 ground personnel (Note that these are rough approximations and the total strength of each Luftflotte varies accordingly)

Constituent Units:
  • I Fliegerkorps (1,623 aircraft)
    - Jadgeschwader 1 (272x Eurofighter Typhoon)
    • Geschwader Stabschwarm (4x Eurofighter Typhoon)
    • Gruppe I - I./JG 1 (67x Eurofighter Typhoon; 67 aircrew; 500 ground personnel)
      • Gruppenstab (3x Eurofighter Typhoon)
      • Staffel 1 - 1./JG 1 (16x Eurofighter Typhoon)
      • Staffel 2 - 2./JG 1 (16x Eurofighter Typhoon)
      • Staffel 3 - 3./JG 1 (16x Eurofighter Typhoon)
      • Staffel 4 - 4./JG 1 (16x Eurofighter Typhoon)
    • Gruppe II - II./JG 1 (67x Eurofighter Typhoon; 67 aircrew; 500 ground personnel)
    • Gruppe III - III./JG 1 (67x Eurofighter Typhoon; 67 aircrew; 500 ground personnel)
    • Gruppe IV - IV./JG 1 (67x Eurofighter Typhoon; 67 aircrew; 500 ground personnel)
    - Jadgeschwader 2 (272x Eurofighter Typhoon)
    - Jagdbombergeschwader 1 (272x Panavia 200 Tornado IDS/RECCE/ECR)
    • Geschwader Stabschwarm (4x Panavia 200 Tornado IDS)
    • Gruppe I - I./JaBoG 1 (67x Panavia 200 Tornado IDS/RECCE/ECR; 134 aircrew; 500 ground personnel)
      • Gruppenstab (3x Panavia 200 Tornado IDS)
      • Staffel 1 - 1./JaBoG 1 (16x Panavia 200 Tornado IDS)
      • Staffel 2 - 2./JaBoG 1 (16x Panavia 200 Tornado IDS)
      • Staffel 3 - 3./JaBoG 1 (16x Panavia 200 Tornado RECCE)
      • Staffel 4 - 4./JaBoG 1 (16x Panavia 200 Tornado ECR)
    • Gruppe II - II./JaBoG 1 (67x Panavia 200 Tornado IDS/RECCE/ECR; 134 aircrew; 500 ground personnel)
    • Gruppe III - III./JaBoG 1 (67x Panavia 200 Tornado IDS/RECCE/ECR; 134 aircrew; 500 ground personnel)
    • Gruppe IV - IV./JaBoG 1 (67x Panavia 200 Tornado IDS/RECCE/ECR; 134 aircrew; 500 ground personnel)
    - Kampfgeschwader 1 (106x B-52 Stratofortress; 102x Rockwell B-1 Lancer)
    • Geschwader Stabschwarm (4x B-52 Stratofortress)
    • Gruppe I - I./KG 1 (51x B-52 Stratofortress; 255 aircrew; 700 ground personnel)
      • Gruppenstab (3x B-52 Stratofortress)
      • Staffel 1 - 1./KG 1 (12x B-52 Stratofortress)
      • Staffel 2 - 2./KG 1 (12x B-52 Stratofortress)
      • Staffel 3 - 3./KG 1 (12x B-52 Stratofortress)
      • Staffel 4 - 4./KG 1 (12x B-52 Stratofortress)
    • Gruppe II - II./KG 1 (51x B-52 Stratofortress; 255 aircrew; 700 ground personnel)
    • Gruppe III - III./KG 1 (51x Rockwell B-1 Lancer; 204 aircrew; 700 ground personnel)
    • Gruppe IV - IV./KG 1 (51x Rockwell B-1 Lancer; 204 aircrew; 700 ground personnel)
    - Hubschraubergeschwader 1 (106x CH47 Chinook; 102x Transporthubschrauber NH90)
    • Geschwader Stabschwarm (4x CH47 Chinook)
    • Gruppe I - I./HuBG 1 (51x CH47 Chinook)
      • Gruppenstab (3x CH47 Chinook)
      • Staffel 1 - 1./HuBG 1 (12x CH47 Chinook)
      • Staffel 2 - 2./HuBG 1 (12x CH47 Chinook)
      • Staffel 3 - 3./HuBG 1 (12x CH47 Chinook)
      • Staffel 4 - 4./HuBG 1 (12x CH47 Chinook)
    • Gruppe II - II./HuBG 1 (51x CH47 Chinook)
    • Gruppe III - III./HuBG 1 (51x Transporthubschrauber NH90)
    • Gruppe IV - IV./HuBG 1 (51x Transporthubschrauber NH90)
    - Transportgeschwader 1 (157x Airbus A400M; 151x Airbus A330 MRTT)
    - Flugabwehrraketengeschwader 1 (112x Flugabwehrraketensystem (FlaRakSys) MEADS; 96x Flugabwehrkanonenpanzer Gepard; 96x Wiesel 2 LeFlySys)
    • Geschwaderstab (4x FlaRakSys MEADS)
    • Flugabwehrraketengruppe I - I./FlaRakG 1 (27x FlaRakSys MEADS; 24x FlaKPz Gepard; 24x Wiesel 2 LeFlySys)
      • Gruppenstab (3x FlaRakSys MEADS)
      • Staffel 1 - 1./FlaRakG 1 (12x FlaKPz Gepard; 12x Wiesel 2 LeFlySys)
      • Staffel 2 - 2./FlaRakG 1 (12x FlaKPz Gepard; 12x Wiesel 2 LeFlySys)
      • Staffel 3 - 3./FlaRakG 1 (12x FlaRakSys MEADS)
      • Staffel 4 - 4./FlaRakG 1 (12x FlaRakSys MEADS)
    • Flugabwehrraketengruppe II - II./FlaRakG 1 (27x FlaRakSys MEADS; 24x FlaKPz Gepard; 24x Wiesel 2 LeFlySys)
    • Flugabwehrraketengruppe III - III./FlaRakG 1 (27x FlaRakSys MEADS; 24x FlaKPz Gepard; 24x Wiesel 2 LeFlySys)
    • Flugabwehrraketengruppe IV - IV./FlaRakG 1 (27x FlaRakSys MEADS; 24x FlaKPz Gepard; 24x Wiesel 2 LeFlySys)
    - Aufklärungsgruppe I (35x G550 Control Airborne Early Warning; 32x IAI Heron)
    • Gruppenstab (3x G550 Control Airborne Early Warning)
    • Staffel 1 - 1./AGr I (16x G550 Control Airborne Early Warning)
    • Staffel 2 - 2./AGr I (16x G550 Control Airborne Early Warning)
    • Staffel 3 - 3./AGr I (16x IAI Heron)
    • Staffel 4 - 4./AGr I (16x IAI Heron)
    - Flugkörpergeschwader 1 (36x MGM-31B Pershing II / 36x 9K720 Iskander)
    • Flugkörpergeschwaderstab
    • Einsatzgruppe
      • Stabsstaffel
      • Flugkörperstaffel 1 - 1./FKG 1 (9x Pershing II M1003 Erector Launcher / MZKT-7930-LKW; 9x LKW 15 t mil gl KAT I A1 (8×8) / Transport- und Ladefahrzeug 9T250; 1 Sicherungszug; 1 Fernmeldezug; 1 Staffelgruppe; 250 personnel)
      • Flugkörperstaffel 2 - 2./FKG 1 (9x Pershing II M1003 Erector Launcher / MZKT-7930-LKW; 9x LKW 15 t mil gl KAT I A1 (8×8) / Transport- und Ladefahrzeug 9T250; 1 Sicherungszug; 1 Fernmeldezug; 1 Staffelgruppe; 250 personnel)
      • Flugkörperstaffel 3 - 3./FKG 1 (9x Pershing II M1003 Erector Launcher / MZKT-7930-LKW; 9x LKW 15 t mil gl KAT I A1 (8×8) / Transport- und Ladefahrzeug 9T250; 1 Sicherungszug; 1 Fernmeldezug; 1 Staffelgruppe; 250 personnel)
      • Flugkörperstaffel 4 - 4./FKG 1 (9x Pershing II M1003 Erector Launcher / MZKT-7930-LKW; 9x LKW 15 t mil gl KAT I A1 (8×8) / Transport- und Ladefahrzeug 9T250; 1 Sicherungszug; 1 Fernmeldezug; 1 Staffelgruppe; 250 personnel)
    • Unterstützungsgruppe
      • Stabsstaffel
      • Sicherungsstaffel
      • Versorgungsstaffel
      • Luftwaffensanitätsstaffel
      • Luftwaffensicherungsstaffel
      • Luftwaffen-Feldersatzstaffel
      • Flugabwehrkanonenbatterie 111 (3x Fliegerfaust 2 Stinger; 4x FlaKPz Gepard; 4x Wiesel 2 LeFlySys)
    - Verbindungsstaffel/I. Fliegerkorps (4x Lockheed C-130 Hercules; 12x Transporthubschrauber NH90)
    - Flugbereitschaft/I. Fliegerkorps
    - Luftnachrichtenregiment 31
  • II Fliegerkorps (1,623 aircraft)
  • Luftnachrichtenregiment 1
  • Luftnachrichtenregiment 11
  • Luftnachrichtenregiment 21
  • Luftverteidigungskommando 1
    - Luftverteidigungskommandostab
    - Flakregiment 1 (45x Fliegerfaust 2 Stinger; 24x FlaKPz Gepard; 24x Flugabwehrkanone 20 mm Zwilling; 48x Wiesel 2 LeFlySys; 18x Flugabwehrraketensystem (FlaRakSys) MEADS)
    • Regimentsstab
    • Flakabteilung 1 (15x Fliegerfaust 2 Stinger; 8x FlaKPz Gepard; 8x FlaK 20 mm Zwilling; 16x Wiesel 2 LeFlySys; 6x FlaRakSys MEADS)
      • 1. Flakbatterie (3x Fliegerfaust 2 Stinger; 4x FlaKPz Gepard; 4x Wiesel 2 LeFlySys)
      • 2. Flakbatterie (3x Fliegerfaust 2 Stinger; 4x FlaKPz Gepard; 4x Wiesel 2 LeFlySys)
      • 3. Flakbatterie (3x Fliegerfaust 2 Stinger; 4x FlaK 20 mm Zwilling; 4x Wiesel 2 LeFlySys)
      • 4. Flakbatterie (3x Fliegerfaust 2 Stinger; 4x FlaK 20 mm Zwilling; 4x Wiesel 2 LeFlySys)
      • 5. Flugabwehrraketenbatterie (3x Fliegerfaust 2 Stinger; 6x FlaRakSys MEADS)
      • Versorgungsstaffel
    • Flakabteilung 2 (15x Fliegerfaust 2 Stinger; 8x FlaKPz Gepard; 8x FlaK 20 mm Zwilling; 16x Wiesel 2 LeFlySys; 6x FlaRakSys MEADS)
    • Flakabteilung 3 (15x Fliegerfaust 2 Stinger; 8x FlaKPz Gepard; 8x FlaK 20 mm Zwilling; 16x Wiesel 2 LeFlySys; 6x FlaRakSys MEADS)
    - Flakregiment 2 (45x Fliegerfaust 2 Stinger; 24x FlaKPz Gepard; 24x FlaK 20 mm Zwilling; 48x Wiesel 2 LeFlySys; 18x FlaRakSys MEADS)
    - Flakregiment 3 (45x Fliegerfaust 2 Stinger; 24x FlaKPz Gepard; 24x FlaK 20 mm Zwilling; 48x Wiesel 2 LeFlySys; 18x FlaRakSys MEADS)- Flakregiment 4 (45x Fliegerfaust 2 Stinger; 24x FlaKPz Gepard; 24x FlaK 20 mm Zwilling; 48x Wiesel 2 LeFlySys; 18x FlaRakSys MEADS)
Last edited by The Greater Aryan Race on Sat Jun 24, 2017 9:51 am, edited 26 times in total.
Imperium Sidhicum wrote:So, uh... Is this another one of those threads where everyone is supposed to feel outraged and circle-jerk in agreement of how injust and terrible the described incident is?

Because if it is, I'm probably going to say something mean and contrary just to contradict the majority.

This nation is now IC-ly known as the Teutonic Reich.

User avatar
The Greater Aryan Race
Senator
 
Posts: 4378
Founded: Mar 21, 2011
Ex-Nation

Postby The Greater Aryan Race » Fri Apr 15, 2016 12:02 am

The German Navy




Overview



The Kriegsmarine (English: War Navy) is the combined aggregate naval, marine infantry and fleet air arms of the entire Wehrmacht. Standing at nearly 2,000,000 personnel and over two thousand assorted ships, the Kriegsmarine is arguably a force to be reckoned with in the Sondrian region. From the Gerald R. Ford-Class aircraft supercarriers that constitute the mainstay of the German Navy, to the marine divisions that constitute the amphibious warfare capabilities of the Wehrmacht and the Virginia-Class submarines that comprise part of the Kriegsmarine's U-boat fleet and the Ohio-Class ballistic missile submarines that form the naval component of the Teutonic Reich's nuclear triad, the German Navy is fully-equipped for the task of protecting the territorial waters and coastlines of the Reich while at the same time, safeguarding the maritime trade routes and sea lines of communication (SLOC) which the Teutonic Reich depends on for its continued prosperity.

Military Doctrine



The strategic military doctrine of the German Navy is three-fold: firstly, to execute the defense of the Reich's coastal waters and shores from any hostile enemy presence, the protection of the Teutonic Reich's maritime commerce and trade as well as preserving the security of sea lines of communication; secondly, the attaining of overall naval superiority for the German Navy in all theatres of war and lastly, to assist the overall Armed Forces in combined strategic operations designed to blockade and ultimately weaken the enemy's capacity to wage war against the Teutonic Reich. Naval superiority, also referred to as command of the seas in this case is defined as attaining gradual and ultimately dominant control over both coastal waters and the high seas. On a more practical basis, this means at the very least ensuring that no significant naval threat may exist to jeopardise German naval shipping in times of war.

Tactical-wise, the methods by which the above-mentioned three objectives are to be carried out differs according to the circumstances of each particular war but it is generally accepted that where the enemy possesses a strong naval presence, the German Navy will seek to ultimately destroy and eliminate said naval presence, whether by directly forcing the enemy's ships into a decisive battle so as to eliminate them en masse, the gradual whittling down of enemy naval forces through submarines or surface ships or alternatively, the targeting of naval facilities and logistic & supply bases so as to remove the enemy's capacity to support any naval operations of her own.

Where the enemy's naval presence is weak and/or is heavily reliant on air/sea trade, the German Navy will accordingly seek to wage a punishing economic blockade, whether by destroying trading ports or commerce shipping so as to force the crippling of the enemy's economy and the destruction of their capacity and populist will to continue fighting. Unrestricted submarine warfare is permitted by the German Navy, for it, along with the rest of the Wehrmacht, recognises that in times of war, anything goes.

Structure



Overall command of the Kriegsmarine rests in the Oberkommando der Marine (English: Supreme High Command of the Navy). The Oberbefehlshaber der Marine, normally a Grand Admiral, is the overall Commander-in-Chief of the Kriegsmarine, assisted in turn by his deputy, the Chief of the Maritime Warfare Command (German: Seekriegsleitung), who is also concurrently known as the Chief of the Naval General Staff.

The OKM comprises of six sections, these being:

The Oberbefehlshaber der Marine and his staff who are responsible for liasing with the OKW and whom are in charge of planning, technical, engineering, medical, economic, research, propaganda and personnel departments.

The Seekriegsleitung (English: Maritime Warfare Command) or usually abbreviated as SKL. This section is responsible for the managing of naval fleets, conducting naval warfare operations and directing the distribution of naval forces. The Chief of the Seekriegsleitung usually doubles up as Chief of the Naval General Staff in the Oberkommando der Marine.

The Quartiermeisteramt (English: Quartermaster Department) is tasked with manning supply, intelligence-gathering and liasing with the Abwehr, the training of new naval service personnel and in developing coastal and air defences of the Reich. It is headed by a Admiralquartiermeister (Quartermaster Admiral) who is normally a Vice-Admiral in the rank structure of the Kriegsmarine (A three-star rank and the NATO code of OF-8 is usually the best similar rank to Vice-Admiral).

The Marinewaffenamt (English: Naval Weapons Department) is responsible for the development, testing and production of naval weapons of all kinds, as well as electronic counter-measures and radio communications.

The Allgemeine Marineamt (English: General Navy Department") is concerned mainly with administrative matters; it includes legal, medical, economic, construction and export departments.

Lastly, the Konstruktionamt (English: Construction Department) is tasked with the construction of new ships and submarines, dealing with their designs and engineering, working with suppliers and shipyards and liasing with the Reich Ministry of Armaments and War Production.

Beneath the OKM, the Kriegsmarine is grouped into various regional Marinegruppenkommando (English: Navy Group Commands. The Navy Group Commands are the highest operational authority of the Kriegsmarine and hold direct tactical control of all sea and shore naval forces within a particular geographical region. The Navy Group Commands in turn consist of Marineoberkommando (English: Navy Regional Commands), which are the senior most shore authority for the Kriegsmarine, and the operational battle fleets and other naval forces. Regional commanders oversee a large staff consisting of naval inspectors, administrative offices, permanently assigned naval shore units, and also serve as the senior commander for any naval prisoner-of-war camps as well as the reporting senior for the naval arsenals. A deputy position, known as the "2. Admiral", serves as head of regional administration and as the senior officer for all transient personnel for a particular stretch of territory. The main tasks of the Marineoberkommando are coastal defence, harbour security, training and administrative management.

The Marinegruppenkommando are also in charge of the inspection of naval depots, instruction centers, schools, and training ships. Each Marinegruppenkommando is headed by a Generaladmiral, who answers directly to the Commander-in-Chief of the Kriegsmarine, and may command up to several battle fleets at a time.

Chef des Oberkommando der Marine (Navy High Command): Großadmiral Siegfried Heisenberg

Oberbefehlshaber der Marine-und Stab (Chef: Großadmiral Siegfried Heisenberg)
  • Oberbefehlshaber der Marine
    • dienstältester Seeoffizier des OKM
    • Adjutant des Oberbefehlshaber der Marine (M II)
    • Admiral beim Oberbefehlshaber der Marine
    • ständiger Vertreter der Oberbefehlshaber der Marine im Führerhauptquartier
  • Stab des Oberkommandos der Kriegsmarine
    • Chef des Stabes (Chef: Generaladmiral Friedrich Nocken)
    • Stabesoffizier beim Stab (M I): Korvettenkapitän Clemens Behlendorff
    • Stabesoffizier beim Stab (M II): Korvettenkapitän Prosper Pannier
    • Marineadjutant beim Obersten Befehlshaber der Wehrmacht: Konteradmiral Karl-Jesko von Puttkamer
  • Allgemeine Abteilung (M Allg)
  • Marineattachégruppe/Marineattachéabteilung (M Att)
  • Presse-und Filmabteilung (M I P)
  • Marineausweichstab (M Auswstb)
  • Marinehaushaltsabteilung (E)
  • Militärische Abteilung für Schiffsmaschinenbetrieb (Ing.)
  • Marinemedizinalamt (G) (Chef: Admiraloberstabsarzt Prof. Dr. med. Sigmund Moosauer)
  • Kriegswissenschaftliche Abteilung (KA)
  • Marinerundschau (MRdsch)
  • Wissenschaftlicher Führungsstab der Kriegsmarine (WFM)
  • Marineoffizierspersonalabteilung
  • Marinepersonalamt (MPA)/ Naval Personnel Office
    • Abteilung Allgemeine und Angelegenheiten der Seeoffiziere (MPA I)
    • Abteilung Angelegenheiten der Marineingenieuroffiziere (MPA II)
    • Abteilung Angelegenheiten der Marinesanitätsoffiziere (MPA III)
    • Abteilung Angelegenheiten der Marinewaffenoffiziere (MPA IV)
    • Abteilung Angelegenheiten der Marineverwaltungsoffiziere (MPA V)
    • Abteilung Angelegenheiten der Offiziere d.B., z.V., a.D. und Sonderführer und Mob.-Angelegenheiten (MPA VI)
  • Marineattachés

Seekriegsleitung
  • Seekriegsleitung
    • Chef der Seekriegsleitung: Generaladmiral Friedrich Nocken
    • Chef des Stabes der Seekriegsleitung: Admiral Maximilian Pichler
    • Marineverbindungsoffizier der Skl zum Oberbefehlshaber des Heeres (Generalstab des Heeres): Kapitän zur See Heinz-Dietrich von Conrady
    • Marineverbindungsoffizier der Skl zum Oberbefehlshaber der Luftwaffe: Konteradmiral Rudolf Sintzenich
  • Operationsabteilung (1/Skl)
  • Abteilung Marinenachrichtendienst (2/Skl) (Chef: Kapitän zur See Egon Schwermann)
  • Amtsgruppe Marinenachrichtendienst (2/Skl Chef MND)
  • Unterseebootsführungsabteilung (2/Skl)
  • Abteilung Marinenachrichtendienst (3/Skl)
  • Abteilung Nachrichtenauswertung (3/Skl)
    • Gruppe Fremde Marinen
    • Gruppe Funkaufklärung
  • Amtsgruppe Marinenachrichtendienst (4/Skl Chef MND)
    • Zentralabteilung (Skl Chef MND I)
    • Abteilung Nachrichtenübermittlungsdienst (Skl Chef MND II)
    • Abteilung Funkaufklärung (Skl Chef MND III)
    • Abteilung Funkmeßdienst (Skl Chef MND IV)
    • Abteilung Marinedrahtnachrichtendienst (Skl Chef MND IV)
  • Abteilung Ortungsdienst (5/Skl)
  • Amtsgruppe Nautik (6/Skl)
    • Nautisch-Militärische Abteilung (Skl/6 I)
    • Nautisch-Wissenschaftlichen Abteilung (6/Skl II)
    • Abteilung Marine-Wetterdienst (6/Skl III)
  • Lehrstab des Oberkommandos der Kriegsmarine (Skl/Marinelehrstab)
  • Generalreferat Sonderkampfmittel (Skl S)
  • Amtsgruppe U-Bootswesen (Skl U)

Quartiermeisteramt (Chef: Admiralquartiermeister Vizeadmiral Bruno Chrobek)
  • Marinekommandoamt - Quartiermeisteramt (Qu A)
  • Kommandoabteilung (A I)
  • Flottenabteilung (Qu A I)
  • Organisationsabteilung (Qu A II)
  • Organisations-und Mobilmachungsabteilung (Qu II)
  • Abteilung Marinenachrichtendienst (A III)
  • Nachschubabteilung (A III)
  • Amtsgruppe Nachschub und Betriebsstoffbewirtschaftung (Qu A III)
    • Nachschubabteilung (Qu A III N)
    • Abteilung für Betriebsstoffbewirtschaftung (Qu A III B)
    • Transportabteilung (Adm Qu A III Tr)
  • Ausbildungsabteilung (A IV)
  • Amtsgruppe Küsten- und Luftverteidigung (Qu A IV)
  • Abteilung Küstenverteidigung (Qu A IV)
  • Flottenabteilung (A V)
  • Ausbildungs- und Stabs-Abteilung (Qu A V)
  • Schiffahrtsabteilung (Qu A VI)
  • Nautischen Abteilung (A H)
  • Kommandoabteilung U-Boote (Qu A U)

Marinewaffenamt
  • Marinewaffenhauptamt (MWa)
  • Stab mit angegliederten Abteilungen
      Chef des Stabs (Chef: Kapitän zur See Hans Sporleder)
    • Chefingenieur beim Chef des Marinewaffenhauptamtes (MWa ChefIng) (Chefingenieur: Ministerialdirigent Dipl.Ing. Hans Methling)
    • Technische Amt (MarRüst/TA) (Chef: Ministerialat Dipl.Ing. Arnold Köhler)
    • Chef des Zentrale Personalabteilung für die technischen Baubeamten (MarRüst P) (Chef: Ministerialrat Dipl.Ing. Otto Riedel)
    • Chef des Abnahmeabteilung (MarRüst Abn) (Chef: Korvettenkapitän Carl Cociancig)
  • Artilleriewaffenamt (Aha) (Chef: Konteradmiral Theodor Heinrich Riedel)
    • Stabsreferent (Chef: Korvettenkapitän Ernst Freiherr von Wangenheim)
    • Munitionsbeauftragter des OKM beim OKH (Heereswaffenamt) (AWa MB) (Chef: Konteradmiral z.V. Paul Hönicke)
    • Abteilungen und Amtsgruppen
      • Amtsgruppe Artillerieentwicklung (AWa A)
      • Amtsgruppe Artilleriekonstruktion (AWa B)
      • Amtsgruppe für Beschaffung, Verwaltung und Nachschub von Artilleriewaffen und Munition, nebel- und Gasschutzgerät, Artilleriearsenale (AWa C)
        • Abteilung für Bereitstellung und Nachschub der Artilleriemunition, Bearbeitung der Rohstoffangelegenheiten und der militärischen Haushaltfragen (AWa C I) (Chef: Kapitän zur See Arthur Vogel)
        • Abteilung für Beschaffung, Bereitstellung, Verwaltung und Instandhaltung der Artilleriewaffen und Geräte (AWa C II) (Chef: Konteradmiral (W) Friedrich Matthes)
      • Verwaltungsabteilung (AWa V)
  • Amtsgruppe Artillerieentwicklung (AWa A)
  • Amtsgruppe Artilleriekonstruktion (AWa B)
  • Amtsgruppe für Beschaffung, Verwaltung und Nachschub von Artilleriewaffen und Munition, Nebel-und Gasschutzgerät, Artilleriearsenale (AWa C)
  • Verwaltungsabteilung (AWa V)
  • Amt Torpedowaffe (TWa)
  • Amtsgruppe Sperrwaffen (SWa)
  • Amtsgruppe Technisches Nachrichtenwesen (NWa)
  • Amtsgruppe Pioniere und Festungen (PiWa)
    • Abteilung Allgemeine und Militärische Angelegenheiten (PiWa I)
    • Bau-und Maschinentechnische Abteilung (PiWa II)
  • Amtsgruppe Wehrwirtschaft Kriegsmarine (WiWa)
  • Amt Rüstung und Wehrwirtschaft Kriegsmarine (RüWi)
    • Abteilung Allgemeine Wehrwirtschaftsfragen (RüWi II)
    • Organisationsabteilung für Industrielle Rüstung (RüWi III)
    • Organisations-und Fabrikationsabteilung (RüWi IV)
    • Abteilung Sicherstellung von Arbeitskräften und Rohstoffen (RüWi V)
    • Sonderstab für Organisation des maschinellen (Sonderstab Org.M.B.)
  • Amtsgruppe Forschung, Erfindungs- und Patentwesen (FEP)
    • Abteilung Allgemeine Forschungssteuer (FEP I)
    • Abteilung Forschungsorganisation und Berichtswesen (FEP II)
    • Forschungsabteilung (FEP III)
    • Abteilung Erfindungs-und Patentwesen (FEP IV)

Allgemeine Marineamt
  • Marinewehramt (AMA/Mwehr)
    • Chef: Konteradmiral Werner Schönermark
    • Marinewehrabteilung (MWehr I) (Chef: Kapitän zur See Ernst Baecker)
    • Militärische Abteilung (MWehr II) (Chef: Kapitän zur See Alfred Hans Symons)
    • Marinenachwuchsabteilung (MWehr III) (Chef: Kapitän zur See Friedrich Traugott Schmidt)
    • Abteilung Marinekraftfahrwesen (MWehr IV) (Chef: Kapitän zur See (Ing.) Heinz Platt)
    • Marinetruppenabteilung (MWehr Tr) (Chef: Kapitän zur See Arthur Weniger)
  • Wehrgeistiger Führungsstab (WF)
  • Amt Marinebauwesen (AMA/B)
  • Abteilung Betreib (B)
  • Marineverwaltungsamt (AMA/C)
  • Amtsgruppe Gefolgschaftsangelegenheiten (AMA/D)
  • Marinemedizinalamt (AMA/G)
  • Marinerechtsabteilung (AMA/R)
  • Abteilung Ausfuhr Kriegsgerät (BAK)
  • Werfthauptabteilung (BB)
  • Nautischen Abteilung (BH)
  • Wehrwirtschaftsabteilung des Oberbefehlshaber der Marine (BWi)
  • Chef des Marinebauwesens (Chef Mar Bau)
  • Schiffahrtsabteilung
  • Gericht der Kriegsmarine Berlin (Leitender Richter: Marineoberstabsrichter Diether Franke)

Konstruktionamt
  • Amtsgruppe Schiffbau und Schiffsmachinenbau (K I/II) (Chef: Konteradmiral (Ing.) Dipl.Ing. Julius Heimberg)
    • Abteilung allgemeine Gebiete, Versuche und Entwicklung des Schiffbaues (K I A) (Chef: Ministerialdirigent Dipl.Ing. Theodor Kampffmeyer)
    • Abteilung Schiffbau Überwasserschiffe (K I S) (Chef: Marinebaudirektor Dipl.Ing. Helmuth Witte)
    • Abteilung Schiffbau Unterseeboote (K I U) (Chef: Ministerialrat Dipl.Ing. Christoph Aschmoneit)
    • Abteilung allgemeine Gebiete, Versuche und Entwicklung des Maschinenbaues (K II A) (Chef: Ministerialrat Dipl.Ing. Gustav Menz)
    • Abteilung Maschinenbau und Elektrotechnik Überwasserschiffe (K II S) (Chef: Ministerialdirigent Dipl.Ing. Charles Breitenstein)
    • Abteilung Maschinenbau und Elektrotechnik Unterseeboote (K II U) (Chef: Marinebaudirektor Dipl.Ing. Heinrich Oelfken)
  • Militärischen Amtsgruppe (K III)
  • Amtsgruppe Fertige Schiffe und Werften (K IV)
  • Amtsgruppe Werften (K V)
  • Amtsgruppe Werft-, Hafen- und Strombau (K VI)
  • Abteilung Neubau (KS)
  • Schiffbaukommission beim Reichsminister für Rüstung und Kriegsproduktion


Surface Ships

Capital Ships
Gerald R. Ford-Class Aircraft Carrier
Iowa-Class Battleship
Bismarck-Class Battlecruiser

Cruisers and Destroyers
Ticonderoga-Class Cruiser
Arleigh Burke-Class Destroyer

Frigates
Brandenburg-Class Frigate
Sachsen-Class Frigate
MEKO 200-Class Frigate

Corvettes
Braunschweig-Class Corvette

Fast Attack Craft
Gepard-Class Fast Attack Craft

Mine Counter-Measure Vessels
Frankenthal-Class Minehunter

Fleet Auxiliary Vessels
Supply-Class Fast Combat Support Ship
Rhön-Class Tanker
Henry J. Kaiser-Class Oiler
Oste-Class Fleet Service Ship
Elbe-Class Replenishment Ship
Berlin-Class Replenishment Ship
Bottsand-Class Oil Recovery Vessel
Lewis and Clark-Class Dry Cargo Ship
Wangerooge-Class Ocean Tug
Helgoland-Class Tug

Amphibious Warfare Ships
Blue Ridge-Class Amphibious Command Ship
Wasp-Class Amphibious Assault Ship
America-Class Amphibious Assault Ship
San Antonio-Class Amphibious Transport Dock
Harpers Ferry-Class Dock Landing Ship
Landing Craft Air Cushion
Barbe-Class Utility Landing Craft
LCM-1E Landing Craft

Submarines

Attack Submarines
Virginia-Class Attack Submarine
Type 212 Diesel-Air Independent Propulsion Submarine

Ballistic Missile Submarines
Ohio-Class Submarine

Torpedoes

Heavyweight Torpedoes
DM2A4 Seehecht
Mark 48 Mod.6 (MODS ADCAP) / Mark 48 Mod.7 (CBASS)
Black Shark Torpedo

Lightweight Torpedoes
Mark-46-Leichtgewichtstorpedo
Mark-50-Torpedo
Mark-54 MAKO-Torpedo
Mark 60 CAPTOR (MK 60 Encapsulated Torpedo) Seemine
MU90/IMPACT-Torpedo

Aircraft and Missile Systems

Fixed-Wing Aircraft
McDonnell Douglas F/A-18 Hornet
Boeing F/A-18E/F Super Hornet
Boeing EA-18G Growler
McDonnell Douglas AV-8B Harrier II
Lockheed S-3 Viking
Embraer EMB 314 Super Tucano
Boeing P-8 Poseidon
Grumman C-2 Greyhound
Grumman E-2C/D Hawkeye
G550 Control Airborne Early Warning
Bell-Boeing V-22 Osprey

Rotary-Wing Aircraft
Transporthubschrauber NH90
Dornier Do 228
Bell AH-1Z Viper
Eurocopter EC665 Tiger
Sikorsky CH-53 Sea Stallion
Sikorsky CH-53E Super Stallion
Sikorsky SH-60 Seahawk
Westland Mk.41 „Sea King“
Westland Mk.88A „Sea Lynx“

Missiles
IRIS-T
IDAS (Flugkörper)
PARS 3 Long Range
AS.34 Kormoran
RBS-15
MBDA Meteor
Sea Skua
AIM-9 Sidewinder
AIM-120 AMRAAM
AIM-132 ASRAAM (Advanced Short Range Air-to-Air Missile)
AGM-65 Maverick
AGM/RGM/UGM-84 Harpoon
AGM-84H/K SLAM-ER (Standoff Land Attack Missile-Expanded Response)
AGM-88 HARM
AGM-114 Hellfire
AGM-130
AGM-154 Joint Standoff Weapon
AGM-158 JASSM (Joint Air-to-Surface Standoff Missile)
AGM-158C LRASM (Long Range Anti-Ship Missile)
AGM-86 ALCM
BGM-109 Tomahawk
RIM-66 Standard MR
RIM-156 Standard Block IV
RIM-116 Rolling Airframe Missile (RAM)
RIM-161 Standard Missile 3
RIM-174 Standard Extended Range Active Missile (ERAM)
RUM-139 VL-ASROC
RIM-7 Sea Sparrow
RIM-162 Evolved SeaSparrow Missile (ESSM)
UGM-133 Trident II


KriegsmarineTranslationAnglo-American Equivalent
GroßadmiralGrand AdmiralFleet Admiral/Admiral of the Fleet
GeneraladmiralGeneral-AdmiralAdmiral
AdmiralAdmiralVice Admiral/Vice-Admiral
VizeadmiralVice-AdmiralRear Admiral/Rear-Admiral
KonteradmiralCounter-Admiral/Rear-AdmiralCommodore
KommodoreCommodoreCaptain
Kapitän zur SeeCaptain at SeaCaptain
FregattenkapitänFrigate CaptainCommander
KorvettenkapitänCorvette CaptainLieutenant Commander/Lieutenant-Commander
KapitänleutnantCaptain LieutenantLieutenant
Oberleutnant zur SeeSenior Lieutenant at SeaLieutenant Junior Grade/Sub-Lieutenant
Leutnant zur SeeLieutenant at SeaEnsign/Acting Sub-Lieutenant
Oberfähnrich zur SeeSenior Ensign at SeaPassed Midshipman/Midshipman
Fähnrich zur SeeEnsign at SeaCadet/Midshipman
SeekadettSea CadetN./A.
Stabsoberfeldwebel
Stabsoberbootsmann
Stabsoberfernschreibmeister
Stabsoberfeuerwerker
Senior Chief Petty Officer with 10 years time-in-service including 3 years time-in-grade
Senior Chief Boatswain with 10 years time-in-service including 3 years time-in-grade
Senior Chief Teletypist with 10 years time-in-service including 3 years time-in-grade
Senior Chief Firefighter with 10 years time-in-service including 3 years time-in-grade
N./A.
Oberfeldwebel
Oberbootsmann
Oberfernschreibmeister
Oberfeuerwerker
Chief Petty Officer
Chief Boatswain
Chief Teletypist
Chief Firefighter
Chief Petty Officer
Stabsfeldwebel
Stabsbootsmann
Stabsfernschreibmeister
Stabsfeuerwerker
Petty Officer 1st Class (with 12 years time-in-service)
Senior Boatswain
Senior Teletypist
Senior Firefighter
N./A.
Feldwebel
Bootsmann
Fernschreibmeister
Feuerwerker
Funkmeister
Marineartilleriefeldwebel
Maschinist
Mechaniker
Petty Officer 1st Class
Boatswain
Teletypist
Firefighter
Radio Officer
Naval Gunnery Officer
Mechanic
Senior Petty Officer/Petty Officer 1st Class
Obermaat
Oberbootsmannsmaat
Oberbootsmaat
Obersteuermannsmaat
Petty Officer 2nd Class - Coxswain
Petty Officer 2nd Class - Quartermaster
Petty Officer/Petty Officer 2nd Class
Maat
Bootsmannsmaat
Bootsmaat
Steuermannsmaat
Petty Officer 3rd Class - Coxswain
Petty Officer 3rd Class - Quartermaster
Petty Officer/Petty Officer 3rd Class
MatrosenoberstabsgefreiterSenior Leading Seaman (with 8 years time-in-service)N./A.
MatrosenstabsgefreiterSenior Leading Seaman (with 6 years time-in-service)N./A.
Matrosengefreiter UASeaman during training as Petty OfficerN./A.
MatrosenhaupgefreiterLeading Seaman (with 4 ½ years time-in-service)Leading Seaman/Seaman 1st Class (with 4 ½ years time-in-service)
MatrosenobergefreiterLeading SeamanAble Seaman/Seaman 1st Class
MatrosengefreiterAble SeamanOrdinary Seaman 1st Class/Seaman 2nd Class
MatroseOrdinary SeamanOrdinary Seaman 2nd Class/Apprentice Seaman; Sailor
Last edited by The Greater Aryan Race on Mon Jul 17, 2017 8:17 pm, edited 16 times in total.
Imperium Sidhicum wrote:So, uh... Is this another one of those threads where everyone is supposed to feel outraged and circle-jerk in agreement of how injust and terrible the described incident is?

Because if it is, I'm probably going to say something mean and contrary just to contradict the majority.

This nation is now IC-ly known as the Teutonic Reich.

User avatar
The Greater Aryan Race
Senator
 
Posts: 4378
Founded: Mar 21, 2011
Ex-Nation

Postby The Greater Aryan Race » Fri Apr 15, 2016 11:57 pm

Kriegsstärkenachweisungen der Kriegsmarine - Seestreitkräfte




Overview



The Kriegsstärkenachweisungen (KStN) of the Kriegsmarine details the structure and equipment of the various German regional naval commands, battle fleets and naval infantry formations.

In wartime, the Kriegsmarine is divided into two main categories of forces: The Naval Forces (German: Seestreitkräfte), comprising of both the various surface and underwater combat ships ranging from aircraft carriers to submarines; and the Ground Forces (German: Bodenstreitkräfte), which includes all land-based naval artillery and anti-aircraft units, the Harbour Protection Flotillas (Hafenschutzflotillen), harbour security units, naval infantry and commando frogmen. The Seestreitkräfte, nominally attached to their respective regional maritime commands, are dispersed to the various military theatres where German military forces are usually deployed. The highest level of organisation remains the Fleet (German: Flotte), usually a large formation of warships, and the largest formation in any navy. A fleet at sea is the direct equivalent of an army on land, and is usually commanded by a Generaladmiral or an Admiral. Fleets in turn, are subdivided into various Battle Groups (German: Kampfgruppen) and Commands (German: Kommando) which may either comprise a dozen ships or several squadrons of vessels composed of homogeneous groups of the same class of warship. Battle Groups are normally centred on a single capital warship, such as an aircraft carrier or a battleship.

The Bodenstreitkräfte of the Kriegsmarine comprise the various naval infantry divisions and special forces units tasked with the execution of amphibious operations, support of naval and army operations on land and sea, special reconnaissance, sabotage and counter-terrorism. Marine infantry divisions compose the most visible element of the Landstreitkräfte and are near-constantly present in any major German military operations by virtue of the Reich's geographical position in Sondria. The Teutonic Reich's commando frogmen, the so-called Kleinkampfverbände der Kriegsmarine or Kampfschwimmer, are the naval equivalent of the Reich's special forces in the Wehrmacht, alongside the Brandenburgers and the Jäger units. In the face of growing terrorism and political instability in the NationStates universe, the Kampfschwimmer have gradually been employed in counter-terrorist and intelligence operations, in addition to their more conventional combat roles. The Kampfschwimmer comprises one Combat Swimmer Company, a mine clearance diver company, and two naval companies for special employments (e.g. to board ships), a training inspection group, and further support elements.

Oberbefehlshaber der Seestreitkräfte/Flottenchef: Generaladmiral Florian Heitmann
  • Befehlshaber der Linienschiffe, B.d.L.: Admiral Conrad von Bodenhausen
  • Befehlshaber der Kreuzer, B.d.K.: Vizeadmiral Max Plüddemann
  • Führer der Zerstörer, F.d.Z.: Konteradmiral Walter von Keyserlink
  • Befehlshaber der U-Boote, B.d.U.: Admiral Leopold Siemens
  • Führer der Torpedoboote, F.d.T.: Konteradmiral Ernst Wolf
  • Führer der Minenschiffe, F.d.M.: Vizeadmiral Hans Stubbendorff
  • Führer der Minensuchverbände, F.d.Mv.: Konteradmiral Friedemann Rittel
  • Führer der Vorpostenverbände, F.d.V.: Konteradmiral Otto Gellhorn
  • Führer der Marineflieger, F.d.Ma.: Admiral Guenther Brettschneider

Marinegruppenkommando Nord (Generaladmiral Fritz Peitsmeyer)
  • Nordflotte (Admiral Kurt Bellegarde)
  • Melegeanseeflotte (Generaladmiral Otto Kahn)
  • Rockepellerflotte (Admiral Albert Spreche)
  • Marineoberkommando Nord (Admiral Maximilian Jensen)
    • 2. Admiral (Konteradmiral Eugene Petereit)
      • Schiffsstamm-Abteilung
      • Schiffsstamm-Regiment
    • Schiffsmaschineninspektion
    • Artilleriearsenalinspektion
    • Sanitätsamt der Maineoberkommando
    • Marinenachrichtenabteilung
    • Kommandant der Seeverteidigung Mecklenburg
      • Marine-Infanterie-Regimenter
      • Marine-Artillerie-Einheiten
      • Marine-Flak-Einheiten
      • Marine-Pionier-Einheiten
      • Marine-Nachrichten
      • Marine-Kraftfahr-Kompanie
      • Sanitätseinheiten
      • Marinefliegerkommando der Marineoberkommando Nord
        • Marinefliegergeschwader 70
          • Geschwader Stabschwarm (4x McDonnell Douglas F/A-18 Hornet)
          • Gruppe I - I./MFG 1 (67x McDonnell Douglas F/A-18 Hornet; 134 aircrew; 500 ground personnel)
            • Gruppenstab (3x McDonnell Douglas F/A-18 Hornet)
            • Staffel 1 - 1./MFG 1 (16x McDonnell Douglas F/A-18 Hornet)
            • Staffel 2 - 2./MFG 1 (16x McDonnell Douglas F/A-18 Hornet)
            • Staffel 3 - 3./MFG 1 (16x McDonnell Douglas F/A-18 Hornet)
            • Staffel 4 - 4./MFG 1 (16x McDonnell Douglas F/A-18 Hornet)
          • Gruppe II - II./MFG 1 (67x McDonnell Douglas F/A-18 Hornet; 134 aircrew; 500 ground personnel)
          • Gruppe III - III./MFG 1 (67x Boeing EA-18G Growler; 134 aircrew; 500 ground personnel)
          • Gruppe IV - IV./MFG 1 (67x Boeing P-8 Poseidon; 469 aircrew; 500 ground personnel)
        • Marinefliegergeschwader 71
        • Marinehubschraubergeschwader 1
    • Kommandant der Seeverteidigung Estland-Mähren
    • Hafenkommandanten im Bereich
      • Hafenkommandanten und Hafenkapitäne
      • Marine-Kustenpolizei
      • Landesschützen-Kompanie
      • SS-Hafensicherungstruppen
    • Befehlshaber der Sicherung
      • Minensuchflottille
      • Räumbootsflottille
      • U-Jagdflottille
      • Netzsperrflottille
      • Vorpostenflottille
    • Marine-Abrechnungs- und Vorprüfungsamt
    • Dienststelle für Eignungsprüfung
    • Abwicklungsamt
    • Kommandantur des Marine-Kriegsgefangenen- und Interniertenlagers
    • Marinekriegsberichterkompanie
  • Marineoberkommando Nordost (Admiral Werner Wahl)
Marinegruppenkommando West (Generaladmiral Josef Staudenmaier)
  • Hochseeflotte (Generaladmiral Alfred Pöpel)
  • Pericleanflotte (Admiral Eugen Reissinger)
  • Westflotte (Vizeadmiral Marius Stern)
  • 1. Flotte (Admiral Hendrik Dietl)
  • Ondorianseeflotte (Admiral Josef Hölter)
  • Marineoberkommando Nordwest (Admiral Leo Ebeling)
  • Marineoberkommando Südwest (Admiral Josef Crantz)
Marinegruppenkommando Süd (Generaladmiral Rüdiger Kohlhase)
  • Gallarianseeflotte (Admiral Michael Günzburg)
  • Südflotte (Admiral Otto von Amsberg)
  • 6. Flotte (Admiral Berndt von Jungenfeld)
  • 7. Flotte (Admiral Karl Müller)
  • Marineoberkommando Süd (Admiral Herbert Landwehr)
Marinegruppenkommando Ost (Generaladmiral Linus Münchberg)
  • Fernostflotte (Generaladmiral Helmuth Hoffmann)
  • 2. Flotte (Admiral Gerhard Hoffstädt)
  • Marineoberkommando Ost (Admiral Alfred Remlinger)
Oberbefehlshaber der Bodenstreitkräfte der Kriegsmarine: Generaladmiral Matthäus Myrthenbaum
  • Hafenschutz-Flottillen und Küstenschutz-Flottillen der Kriegsmarine
  • Küstensicherungsverbände
  • Befehlshaber der Marineinfanterie: Generaloberst Robert Gilow
    • 1. Marine-Infanterie-Division
    • 2. Marine-Infanterie-Division
    • 3. Marine-Infanterie-Division
    • 4. Marine-Infanterie-Division
    • 5. Marine-Infanterie-Division
    • 6. Marine-Infanterie-Division
    • 7. Marine-Infanterie-Division
    • 8. Marine-Infanterie-Division
    • 9. Marine-Infanterie-Division
  • Kleinkampfverbände der Kriegsmarine/Kommando der Kleinkampfverbände (K.d.K.)
    • Kommandeur: Fregattenkapitän Günther von der Forst
      • Stab
        • S1
          • Mehrzwecklandungsboot L 762 Lachs
          • Mehrzwecklandungsboot L 765 Schlei
        • S2/S3/S6 Einsatz
          • S3E/S3A (Planung/Ausbildung)
            • Lageführung
          • EOD/IEDD-Zug
            • Kampfmittelbeseitigungs­gruppe 1
            • Kampfmittelbeseitigungsgruppe 2
          • Führungsunterstützung
          • Nachrichtengewinnung und Auswertung / Militärische Sicherheit
          • Schnelle Einsatzgruppe
        • S4
        • Sanitätsbereich
          • Arztgruppe 1
          • Arztgruppe 2
        • Kampfschwimmerkompanie
          • Einsatzteam I
          • Einsatzteam II
          • Einsatzteam III
          • Einsatzunterstützungsgruppe Land
          • Einsatzunterstützungsgruppe Luft
          • Einsatzunterstützungsgruppe See
        • Minentaucherkompanie
          • Minentaucherzug 1
          • Minentaucherzug 2
        • Boardingkompanie
          • Einsatzzug 1
          • Einsatzzug 2
        • Ausbildungsinspektion
          • Kampfschwimmer-Ausbildung
          • Minentaucher-Ausbildung
          • Boarding-Ausbildung
          • Spreng-Ausbildung
        • Taucherschulboot A 1441 Langeoog


Hochseeflotte - Approximately 189 ships and 154,720 men.

Flottenchef: Generaladmiral Alfred Pöpel
  • Chef des Stabes: Kapitän zur See Georg Eldersdorf
  • Chef der Operationsabteilung: Kapitän zur See Simon von Wangelin

Gliederung:
  • Flugzeugträgerkampfgruppe 1
      - 2x Gerald R. Ford-Class Aircraft Carriers
      - 2x Ticonderoga-Class Cruisers
      - 4x Arleigh Burke-Class Destroyers
      - 2x Virginia-Class Attack Submarines
      - 2x Supply-Class Fast Combat Support Ships
      - 2x Trägergeschwader
      • Geschwader Stabschwarm (4x Boeing F/A-18E/F Super Hornet)
      • Angriffsstaffel 1 - 1./TrG 1 (16x Boeing F/A-18E/F Super Hornet)
      • Angriffsstaffel 2 - 2./TrG 1 (16x Boeing F/A-18E/F Super Hornet)
      • Angriffsstaffel 3 - 3./TrG 1 (16x McDonnell Douglas F/A-18 Hornet)
      • Angriffsstaffel 4 - 4./TrG 1 (16x McDonnell Douglas F/A-18 Hornet)
      • Elektronische Kampfführungstaffel 5 - 5./TrG 1 (5x Boeing EA-18G Growler)
      • U-Jagdstaffel 6 - 6./TrG 1 (8x Lockheed S-3 Viking)
      • Frühwarnstaffel 7 - 7./TrG 1 (4x Grumman E-2C/D Hawkeyes)
      • Flottenlogistik-Unterstützungsstaffel 8 - 8./TrG 1 (2x Grumman C-2A Greyhound)
      • Hubschrauber-U-Jagd-Staffel 9 - 9./TrG 1 (8x Sikorsky MH-60R/S Seahawk)
  • Flugzeugträgerkampfgruppe 2
  • Flugzeugträgerkampfgruppe 3
  • Schlachtschiffkampfgruppe 1
      - 2x Iowa-Class Battleships / Bismarck-Class Battlecruisers
      - 4x Ticonderoga-Class Cruisers
      - 4x Arleigh Burke-Class Destroyers
      - 2x Virginia-Class Attack Submarines
      - 2x Supply-Class Fast Combat Support Ships
  • Schlachtschiffkampfgruppe 2
  • Kreuzer- und Zerstörerkampfgruppe 1
      - 4x Ticonderoga-Class Cruisers
      - 4x Arleigh Burke-Class Destroyers
      - 2x supply / tanker ships
  • Kreuzer- und Zerstörerkampfgruppe 2
  • Kreuzer- und Zerstörerkampfgruppe 3
  • Amphibienkampfgruppe 1
      - 1x Blue Ridge-Class Amphibious Command Ship
      - 2x America-Class Amphibious Assault Ships
      - 2x San Antonio-Class Amphibious Transport Docks
      - 2x Harpers Ferry-Class Dock Landing Ships
  • Amphibienkampfgruppe 2
  • Küstenflusskampfgruppe/Hochseeflotte
      - 1. Küstenmarinegeschwader
      • 2x American-Class Amphibious Assault Ships
      • 2x MEKO 200-Class Frigates
      • 5x Type 212 Diesel-Electric Submarines
      - 2. Küstenmarinegeschwader
      - 5. Fregattengeschwader
  • Seemine- und U-Jagdkommando/Hochseeflotte
      - 1. Minensuchgeschwader
      • 4x Frankenthal-Class Minehunters
      - 2. Minensuchgeschwader
      - 1. Korvettengeschwader
      • 4x Braunschweig-Class Corvettes
      - 2. Korvettengeschwader
  • U-Boot- und Theater U-Jagdkampfgruppe/Hochseeflotte
      - 1. Ubootgeschwader
      • 4x Type 212 Diesel-Electric Submarines
      • 4x Virginia Attack Submarines
      • 3x Ohio-Class Ballistic Missile Submarines
      - 2. Ubootgeschwader
      - 3. Ubootgeschwader
      - 1. Fregattengeschwader
      • 4x Brandenburg / Sachsen-Class Frigates
  • Marinefliegerkommando/Hochseeflotte
      - Marinefliegergeschwader 1
      • Geschwader Stabschwarm (4x McDonnell Douglas F/A-18 Hornet)
      • Gruppe I - I./MFG 1 (67x McDonnell Douglas F/A-18 Hornet; 134 aircrew; 500 ground personnel)
        • Gruppenstab (3x McDonnell Douglas F/A-18 Hornet)
        • Staffel 1 - 1./MFG 1 (16x McDonnell Douglas F/A-18 Hornet)
        • Staffel 2 - 2./MFG 1 (16x McDonnell Douglas F/A-18 Hornet)
        • Staffel 3 - 3./MFG 1 (16x McDonnell Douglas F/A-18 Hornet)
        • Staffel 4 - 4./MFG 1 (16x McDonnell Douglas F/A-18 Hornet)
      • Gruppe II - II./MFG 1 (67x McDonnell Douglas F/A-18 Hornet; 134 aircrew; 500 ground personnel)
      • Gruppe III - III./MFG 1 (67x Boeing EA-18G Growler; 134 aircrew; 500 ground personnel)
      • Gruppe IV - IV./MFG 1 (67x Boeing P-8 Poseidon; 469 aircrew; 500 ground personnel)
      - Marinefliegergeschwader 2
  • Ausbildungszentrum Hochseeflotte
  • 1. Trossgeschwader
      - 3x Berlin-Class Replenishment Ships
      - 3x Rhön-Class Tankers
      - 2x Wangerooge-Class Ocean Tugs
      - 2x Helgoland-Class Tugs


Aircraft Carriers
1. KMS Hindenburg
2. KMS Graf Zeppelin
3. KMS Admiral Graf Spee
4. KMS Admiral Hipper
5. KMS Admiral Scheer
6. KMS Admiral Dönitz
7. KMS Admiral Lütjens
8. KMS Admiral von Müller
9. KMS Kaiser
10. KMS Kurfürst Friedrich Wilhelm
11. KMS Kaiser Barbarossa
12. KMS Kaiser Friedrich III
13. KMS Kaiser Karl der Grosse
14. KMS Kaiser Wilhelm II
15. KMS Kaiser Wilhelm der Grosse
16. KMS Kaiserin
17. KMS Moltke
18. KMS Roon
19. KMS Richthofen
20. KMS Prinz Adalbert
21. KMS Friedrich der Grosse
22. KMS Prinzregent Luitpold
23. KMS Friedrich Carl
24. KMS Grosser Kurfürst
25. KMS Markgraf
26. KMS Kronprinz
27. KMS König
28. KMS König Albert
29. KMS Königin Luise
30. KMS König Otto der Große
31. KMS Bayern
32. KMS Württemberg
33. KMS Baden
34. KMS Preussen
35. KMS Brandenburg
36. KMS Weissenburg
37. KMS Wörth
38. KMS Wittelsbach
39. KMS Wettin
40. KMS Zähringen
41. KMS Schwaben
42. KMS Mecklenburg
43. KMS Braunschweig
44. KMS Elsass
45. KMS Hessen
46. KMS Lothringen
47. KMS Österreich
48. KMS Sachsen
49. KMS Hannover
50. KMS Hansa
51. KMS Freya
52. KMS Kronprinz Wilhelm
53. KMS Victoria Louise
54. KMS Peter Strasser
55. KMS Prinz Heinrich
56. KMS Arminius
57. KMS Kronprinz Rupprecht
58. KMS Schlieffen

Battleships
1. KMS Goeben
2. KMS Stein
3. KMS Boyen
4. KMS Hardenberg
5. KMS Von der Marwitz
6. KMS Steuben
7. KMS Fürst Leopold von Anhalt-Desau
8. KMS Prinz Eitel Friedrich
9. KMS Friedrich Franz
10. KMS Derfflinger
11. KMS Siegfried
12. KMS Beowulf
13. KMS Frithjof
14. KMS Heimdall
15. KMS Hildebrand
16. KMS Hagen
17. KMS Odin
18. KMS Thor
19. KMS Ägir
20. KMS Loki
21. KMS Eldir
22. KMS Kurland
23. KMS Galizien
24. KMS Tirol
25. KMS Steiermark
26. KMS Kärnten
27. KMS Bülow
28. KMS Prinz Louis Ferdinand
29. KMS Schwerin
30. KMS Waldersee
31. KMS L’Estocq
32. KMS Liman von Sanders
33. KMS Wallenstein
34. KMS James Keith
35. KMS Kalckreuth
36. KMS Lehwaldt
37. KMS Herzog Friedrich Wilhelm von Braunschweig

Battlecruisers
1. KMS Bismarck
2. KMS Tirpitz
3. KMS Scharnhorst
4. KMS Gneisenau
5. KMS Clausewitz
6. KMS Blücher
7. KMS Yorck
8. KMS Prinz Eugen
9. KMS Von der Tann
10. KMS Schwerin
11. KMS Heligoland
12. KMS Ostfriesland
13. KMS Thüringen
14. KMS Oldenburg
15. KMS Schlesien
16. KMS Schleswig-Holstein
17. KMS Nassau
18. KMS Posen
19. KMS Rheinland
20. KMS Westfalen
21. KMS Seydlitz
22. KMS Zieten
23. KMS Mackensen
24. KMS Lützow
25. KMS Hans von Seeckt

Cruisers
1. KMS Königsberg
2. KMS Bremen
3. KMS Hamburg
4. KMS Berlin
5. KMS Lübeck
6. KMS München
7. KMS Leipzig
8. KMS Danzig
9. KMS Kiel
10. KMS Köln
11. KMS Nürnberg
12. KMS Düsseldorf
13. KMS Dresden
14. KMS Emden
15. KMS Chemnitz
16. KMS Cottbus
17. KMS Bergen
18. KMS Bayreuth
19. KMS Aachen
20. KMS Stettin
21. KMS Stuttgart
22. KMS Kolberg
23. KMS Mainz
24. KMS Augsburg
25. KMS Magdeburg
26. KMS Breslau
27. KMS Strassburg
28. KMS Stralsund
29. KMS Karlsruhe
30. KMS Rostock
31. KMS Graudenz
32. KMS Regensburg
33. KMS Pillau
34. KMS Elbing
35. KMS Wiesbaden
36. KMS Frankfurt
37. KMS Bonn
38. KMS Dessau
39. KMS Erfurt
40. KMS Sadowa
41. KMS Königgrätz
42. KMS Waterloo
43. KMS Ruhr
44. KMS Saar
45. KMS Torgau
46. KMS Togoland
47. KMS Kamerun
48. KMS Neuguinea
49. KMS Karolinen
50. KMS Marianen
51. KMS Bougainville
52. KMS Salomonen
53. KMS Südwestafrika
54. KMS Westafrika
55. KMS Tanganjika
56. KMS Wituland
57. KMS Kiautschou
58. KMS Tientsin
59. KMS Tsingtao
60. KMS Schantung
61. KMS Leuthen
62. KMS Rossbach
63. KMS Gorlice-Tarnów
64. KMS Schwalbe
65. KMS Sperber
66. KMS Bussard
67. KMS Falke
68. KMS Seedier
69. KMS Cormoran
70. KMS Condor
71. KMS Geier
72. KMS Gefion
73. KMS Fulda
74. KMS Estland
75. KMS Lettland
76. KMS Litauen
77. KMS Oberhausen
78. KMS Osnabrück
79. KMS Potsdam
80. KMS Graz
81. KMS Saarbrücken
82. KMS Würzburg
83. KMS Dortmund
84. KMS Essen
85. KMS Gazelle
86. KMS Niobe
87. KMS Nymphe
88. KMS Thetis
89. KMS Ariadne
90. KMS Amazone
91. KMS Medusa
92. KMS Frauenlob
93. KMS Arcona
94. KMS Undine
95. KMS Kosak
96. KMS Acheron
97. KMS Blitz
98. KMS Pfeil
99. KMS Greif
100. KMS Wacht
101. KMS Jagd
102. KMS Meteor
103. KMS Comet
104. KMS Hela
105. KMS Wilhelmshaven
106. KMS Memel
107. KMS Reval
108. KMS Wilna
109. KMS Riga
110. KMS Wien
111. KMS Innsbruck
112. KMS Gotenhafen
113. KMS Reichenberg
114. KMS Koblenz
115. KMS Nautilus
116. KMS Albatross
117. KMS Brummer
118. KMS Bremse
119. KMS Wespe
120. KMS Viper
121. KMS Biene
122. KMS Mücke
123. KMS Scorpion
124. KMS Basilisk
125. KMS Camaeleon
126. KMS Crocodill
127. KMS Salamander
128. KMS Natter
129. KMS Hummel
130. KMS Prague
131. KMS Hohenfriedberg
132. KMS Kolberg
133. KMS Chotusitz
134. KMS Mollwitz
135. KMS Kesselsdorf
136. KMS Freiberg
137. KMS Tannenberg
138. KMS Allenstein
139. KMS Grünfelde
140. KMS Iltis
141. KMS Jaguar
142. KMS Tiger
143. KMS Luchs
144. KMS Panther
145. KMS Eber
146. KMS Burgstädt
147. KMS Bremerhaven
148. KMS Bamberg
149. KMS Eisfeld
150. KMS Darmstadt
151. KMS Gotha
152. KMS Grünberg
153. KMS Bregenz
154. KMS Detmold
155. KMS Klagenfurt
156. KMS Kassel
157. KMS Mönchengladbach
158. KMS Münster
159. KMS Sedan
160. KMS Duisburg
161. KMS Jena
162. KMS Lemberg
163. KMS Geyer
164. KMS Zossen
165. KMS Solingen
166. KMS Friedrichroda
167. KMS Sigmaringen
168. KMS Friedland
169. KMS Bautzen
170. KMS Lützen
171. KMS Quedlinburg
172. KMS Liegnitz
173. KMS Görlitz
174. KMS Delbrück
175. KMS Grafenau
176. KMS Königsbrunn
177. KMS Königsbrück
178. KMS Königswinter
179. KMS Müncheberg
180. KMS Lüneburg
181. KMS Löbau
182. KMS Neustrelitz
183. KMS Nördlingen
184. KMS Steinfurt
185. KMS Steinheim
186. KMS Stendal
187. KMS Sternberg
188. KMS Brück
189. KMS Trautenau
190. KMS Neisse
191. KMS Kattowitz
192. KMS Landeshut
193. KMS Küstrin
194. KMS Insterburg
195. KMS Gumbinnen
196. KMS Tilsit
197. KMS Warschau
198. KMS Krakau
199. KMS Lublin
200. KMS Radom
201. KMS Budweis
202. KMS Brünn
203. KMS Pressburg
204. KMS Kaschau
205. KMS Hohensalza
206. KMS Krotoschin
207. KMS Lissa
208. KMS Meseritz
209. KMS Neutomischel
210. KMS Obornik
211. KMS Rosenheim
212. KMS Ulm
213. KMS Schweinfurt
214. KMS Passau
215. KMS Freising
216. KMS Diedenhofen
217. KMS Kolmar
218. KMS Salzburg
219. KMS Bolchen
220. KMS Saargemünd
221. KMS Forbach
222. KMS Hagenau
223. KMS Weißenburg
224. KMS Altkirch
225. KMS Gebweiler
226. KMS Rappoltsweiler
227. KMS Thann
228. KMS Tallinn
229. KMS Tartu
230. KMS Narva
231. KMS Kohtla-Järve
232. KMS Pärnu
233. KMS Iglau
234. KMS Ostrau
235. KMS Zlin
236. KMS Olmütz
237. KMS Prerau
238. KMS Littau
239. KMS Höhenstadt
240. KMS Weisskirchen
241. KMS Prossnitz
242. KMS Nikolsburg
243. KMS Jägerndorf
244. KMS Freistadt
245. KMS Teschen
246. KMS Göding
247. KMS Gaya
248. KMS Boskowitz
249. KMS Schönberg
250. KMS Aussig
251. KMS Eger
252. KMS Karlsbad
253. KMS Troppau
254. KMS Steyr
255. KMS Linz
256. KMS Jägerndorf
257. KMS Neutitschein
258. KMS Lahr
259. KMS Pilsen
260. KMS Melnik
261. KMS Schüttenhofen
262. KMS Jungbunzlau
263. KMS Kolin
264. KMS Kladen
265. KMS Amstetten
266. KMS Hollabrunn
267. KMS Mödling
268. KMS Horn
269. KMS Kaiserslautern
270. KMS Köthen
271. KMS Roßlau
272. KMS Coswig
273. KMS Zerbst
274. KMS Bernburg
275. KMS Bitterfeld
276. KMS Stoßfurt
277. KMS Harzgerod
278. KMS Bonn
279. KMS Worms
280. KMS Mannheim
281. KMS Heidelberg
282. KMS Konstanz
283. KMS Trier
284. KMS Leverkusen
285. KMS Koblenz
286. KMS Frankenthal
287. KMS Bückeburg
288. KMS Stadthagen
289. KMS Hagenburg
290. KMS Rinteln
291. KMS Obernkirchen
292. KMS Minden

Destroyers
1. KMS Z1
2. KMS Z2
3. KMS Z3
4. KMS Z4
5. KMS Z5
6. KMS Z6
7. KMS Z7
8. KMS Z8
9. KMS Z9
10. KMS Z10
11. KMS Z11
12. KMS Z12
13. KMS Z13
14. KMS Z14
15. KMS Z15
16. KMS Z16
17. KMS Z17
18. KMS Z18
19. KMS Z19
20. KMS Z20
21. KMS Z21
22. KMS Z22
23. KMS Z23
24. KMS Z24
25. KMS Z25
26. KMS Z26
27. KMS Z27
28. KMS Z28
29. KMS Z29
30. KMS Z30
31. KMS Z31
32. KMS Z32
33. KMS Z33
34. KMS Z34
35. KMS Z35
36. KMS Z36
37. KMS Z37
38. KMS Z38
39. KMS Z39
40. KMS Z40
41. KMS Z41
42. KMS Z42
43. KMS Z43
44. KMS Z44
45. KMS Z45
46. KMS Z46
47. KMS Z47
48. KMS Z48
49. KMS Z49
50. KMS Z50
51. KMS Z51
52. KMS Z52
53. KMS Z53
54. KMS Z54
55. KMS Z55
56. KMS Z56
57. KMS Z57
58. KMS Z58
59. KMS Z59
60. KMS Z60
61. KMS Z61
62. KMS Z62
63. KMS Z63
64. KMS Z64
65. KMS Z65
66. KMS Z66
67. KMS Z67
68. KMS Z68
69. KMS Z69
70. KMS Z70
71. KMS Z71
72. KMS Z72
73. KMS Z73
74. KMS Z74
75. KMS Z75
76. KMS Z76
77. KMS Z77
78. KMS Z78
79. KMS Z79
80. KMS Z80
81. KMS Z81
82. KMS Z82
83. KMS Z83
84. KMS Z84
85. KMS Z85
86. KMS Z86
87. KMS Z87
88. KMS Z88
89. KMS Z89
90. KMS Z90
91. KMS Z91
92. KMS Z92
93. KMS Z93
94. KMS Z94
95. KMS Z95
96. KMS Z96
97. KMS Z97
98. KMS Z98
99. KMS Z99
100. KMS Z100
101. KMS Z101
102. KMS Z102
103. KMS Z103
104. KMS Z104
105. KMS Z105
106. KMS Z106
107. KMS Z107
108. KMS Z108
109. KMS Z109
110. KMS Z110
111. KMS Z111
112. KMS Z112
113. KMS Z113
114. KMS Z114
115. KMS Z115
116. KMS Z116
117. KMS Z117
118. KMS Z118
119. KMS Z119
120. KMS Z120
121. KMS Z121
122. KMS Z122
123. KMS Z123
124. KMS Z124
125. KMS Z125
126. KMS Z126
127. KMS Z127
128. KMS Z128
129. KMS Z129
130. KMS Z130
131. KMS Z131
132. KMS Z132
133. KMS Z133
134. KMS Z134
135. KMS Z135
136. KMS Z136
137. KMS Z137
138. KMS Z138
139. KMS Z139
140. KMS Z140
141. KMS Z141
142. KMS Z142
143. KMS Z143
144. KMS Z144
145. KMS Z145
146. KMS Z146
147. KMS Z147
148. KMS Z148
149. KMS Z149
150. KMS Z150
151. KMS Z151
152. KMS Z152
153. KMS Z153
154. KMS Z154
155. KMS Z155
156. KMS Z156
157. KMS Z157
158. KMS Z158
159. KMS Z159
160. KMS Z160
161. KMS Z161
162. KMS Z162
163. KMS Z163
164. KMS Z164
165. KMS Z165
166. KMS Z166
167. KMS Z167
168. KMS Z168
169. KMS Z169
170. KMS Z170
171. KMS Z171
172. KMS Z172
173. KMS Z173
174. KMS Z174
175. KMS Z175
176. KMS Z176
177. KMS Z177
178. KMS Z178
179. KMS Z179
180. KMS Z180
181. KMS Z181
182. KMS Z182
183. KMS Z183
184. KMS Z184
185. KMS Z185
186. KMS Z186
187. KMS Z187
188. KMS Z188
189. KMS Z189
190. KMS Z190
191. KMS Z191
192. KMS Z192
193. KMS Z193
194. KMS Z194
195. KMS Z195
196. KMS Z196
197. KMS Z197
198. KMS Z198
199. KMS Z199
200. KMS Z200
201. KMS Z201
202. KMS Z202
203. KMS Z203
204. KMS Z204
205. KMS Z205
206. KMS Z206
207. KMS Z207
208. KMS Z208
209. KMS Z209
210. KMS Z210
211. KMS Z211
212. KMS Z212
213. KMS Z213
214. KMS Z214
215. KMS Z215
216. KMS Z216
217. KMS Z217
218. KMS Z218
219. KMS Z219
220. KMS Z220
221. KMS Z221
222. KMS Z222
223. KMS Z223
224. KMS Z224
225. KMS Z225
226. KMS Z226
227. KMS Z227
228. KMS Z228
229. KMS Z229
230. KMS Z230
231. KMS Z231
232. KMS Z232
233. KMS Z233
234. KMS Z234
235. KMS Z235
236. KMS Z236
237. KMS Z237
238. KMS Z238
239. KMS Z239
240. KMS Z240
241. KMS Z241
242. KMS Z242
243. KMS Z243
244. KMS Z244
245. KMS Z245
246. KMS Z246
247. KMS Z247
248. KMS Z248
249. KMS Z249
250. KMS Z250
251. KMS Z251
252. KMS Z252
253. KMS Z253
254. KMS Z254
255. KMS Z255
256. KMS Z256
257. KMS Z257
258. KMS Z258
259. KMS Z259
260. KMS Z260
261. KMS Z261
262. KMS Z262
263. KMS Z263
264. KMS Z264
265. KMS Z265
266. KMS Z266
267. KMS Z267
268. KMS Z268
269. KMS Z269
270. KMS Z270
271. KMS Z271
272. KMS Z272
273. KMS Z273
274. KMS Z274
275. KMS Z275
276. KMS Z276
277. KMS Z277
278. KMS Z278
279. KMS Z279
280. KMS Z280
281. KMS Z281
282. KMS Z282
283. KMS Z283
284. KMS Z284
285. KMS Z285
286. KMS Z286
287. KMS Z287
288. KMS Z288
289. KMS Z289
290. KMS Z290
291. KMS Z291
292. KMS Z292
293. KMS Z293
294. KMS Z294
295. KMS Z295
296. KMS Z296
297. KMS Z297
298. KMS Z298
299. KMS Z299
300. KMS Z300
301. KMS Z301
302. KMS Z302
303. KMS Z303

Brandenburg-Class Frigates
1. KMS B1
2. KMS B2
3. KMS B3
4. KMS B4
5. KMS B5
6. KMS B6
7. KMS B7
8. KMS B8
9. KMS B9
10. KMS B10
11. KMS B11
12. KMS B12
13. KMS B13
14. KMS B14
15. KMS B15
16. KMS B16
17. KMS B17
18. KMS B18
19. KMS B19
20. KMS B20
21. KMS B21
22. KMS B22
23. KMS B23
24. KMS B24
25. KMS B25
26. KMS B26
27. KMS B27
28. KMS B28
29. KMS B29
30. KMS B30
31. KMS B31
32. KMS B32
33. KMS B33
34. KMS B34
35. KMS B35
36. KMS B36
37. KMS B37
38. KMS B38
39. KMS B39
40. KMS B40
41. KMS B41
42. KMS B42
43. KMS B43
44. KMS B44
45. KMS B45
46. KMS B46
47. KMS B47
48. KMS B48
49. KMS B49
50. KMS B50
51. KMS B51
52. KMS B52
53. KMS B53
54. KMS B54
55. KMS B55
56. KMS B56
57. KMS B57
58. KMS B58
59. KMS B59
60. KMS B60
61. KMS B61
62. KMS B62
63. KMS B63
64. KMS B64
65. KMS B65
66. KMS B66
67. KMS B67
68. KMS B68
69. KMS B69
70. KMS B70
71. KMS B71
72. KMS B72
73. KMS B73
74. KMS B74
75. KMS B75
76. KMS B76
77. KMS B77
78. KMS B78
79. KMS B79
80. KMS B80
81. KMS B81
82. KMS B82
83. KMS B83
84. KMS B84
85. KMS B85
86. KMS B86
87. KMS B87
88. KMS B88
89. KMS B89
90. KMS B90
91. KMS B91
92. KMS B92
93. KMS B93
94. KMS B94
95. KMS B95
96. KMS B96
97. KMS B97
98. KMS B98
99. KMS B99
100. KMS B100
101. KMS B101
102. KMS B102
103. KMS B103
104. KMS B104
105. KMS B105
106. KMS B106
107. KMS B107
108. KMS B108
109. KMS B109
110. KMS B110
111. KMS B111
112. KMS B112
113. KMS B113
114. KMS B114
115. KMS B115
116. KMS B116

Sachsen-Class Frigates
1. KMS F1
2. KMS F2
3. KMS F3
4. KMS F4
5. KMS F5
6. KMS F6
7. KMS F7
8. KMS F8
9. KMS F9
10. KMS F10
11. KMS F11
12. KMS F12
13. KMS F13
14. KMS F14
15. KMS F15
16. KMS F16
17. KMS F17
18. KMS F18
19. KMS F19
20. KMS F20
21. KMS F21
22. KMS F22
23. KMS F23
24. KMS F24
25. KMS F25
26. KMS F26
27. KMS F27
28. KMS F28
29. KMS F29
30. KMS F30
31. KMS F31
32. KMS F32
33. KMS F33
34. KMS F34
35. KMS F35
36. KMS F36
37. KMS F37
38. KMS F38
39. KMS F39
40. KMS F40
41. KMS F41
42. KMS F42
43. KMS F43
44. KMS F44
45. KMS F45
46. KMS F46
47. KMS F47
48. KMS F48
49. KMS F49
50. KMS F50
51. KMS F51
52. KMS F52
53. KMS F53
54. KMS F54
55. KMS F55
56. KMS F56
57. KMS F57
58. KMS F58
59. KMS F59
60. KMS F60
61. KMS F61
62. KMS F62
63. KMS F63
64. KMS F64
65. KMS F65
66. KMS F66
67. KMS F67
68. KMS F68
69. KMS F69
70. KMS F70
71. KMS F71
72. KMS F72
73. KMS F73
74. KMS F74
75. KMS F75
76. KMS F76
77. KMS F77
78. KMS F78
79. KMS F79
80. KMS F80
81. KMS F81
82. KMS F82
83. KMS F83
84. KMS F84
85. KMS F85
86. KMS F86
87. KMS F87
88. KMS F88
89. KMS F89
90. KMS F90
91. KMS F91
92. KMS F92
93. KMS F93
94. KMS F94
95. KMS F95
96. KMS F96
97. KMS F97
98. KMS F98
99. KMS F99
100. KMS F100
101. KMS F101
102. KMS F102
103. KMS F103
104. KMS F104
105. KMS F105

MEKO 200-Class Frigates
1. KMS G1
2. KMS G2
3. KMS G3
4. KMS G4
5. KMS G5
6. KMS G6
7. KMS G7
8. KMS G8
9. KMS G9
10. KMS G10
11. KMS G11
12. KMS G12
13. KMS G13
14. KMS G14
15. KMS G15
16. KMS G16
17. KMS G17
18. KMS G18
19. KMS G19
20. KMS G20
21. KMS G21
22. KMS G22
23. KMS G23
24. KMS G24
25. KMS G25
26. KMS G26
27. KMS G27
28. KMS G28
29. KMS G29
30. KMS G30
31. KMS G31
32. KMS G32
33. KMS G33
34. KMS G34
35. KMS G35
36. KMS G36
37. KMS G37
38. KMS G38
39. KMS G39
40. KMS G40
41. KMS G41
42. KMS G42
43. KMS G43
44. KMS G44
45. KMS G45
46. KMS G46
47. KMS G47
48. KMS G48
49. KMS G49
50. KMS G50
51. KMS G51
52. KMS G52
53. KMS G53
54. KMS G54
55. KMS G55
56. KMS G56
57. KMS G57
58. KMS G58
59. KMS G59
60. KMS G60
61. KMS G61
62. KMS G62
63. KMS G63
64. KMS G64
65. KMS G65
66. KMS G66
67. KMS G67
68. KMS G68
69. KMS G69
70. KMS G70
71. KMS G71
72. KMS G72
73. KMS G73
74. KMS G74
75. KMS G75
76. KMS G76
77. KMS G77
78. KMS G78
79. KMS G79
80. KMS G80
81. KMS G81
82. KMS G82
83. KMS G83
84. KMS G84
85. KMS G85
86. KMS G86
87. KMS G87
88. KMS G88
89. KMS G89
90. KMS G90
91. KMS G91
92. KMS G92
93. KMS G93
94. KMS G94
95. KMS G95

Corvettes
1. KMS K1
2. KMS K2
3. KMS K3
4. KMS K4
5. KMS K5
6. KMS K6
7. KMS K7
8. KMS K8
9. KMS K9
10. KMS K10
11. KMS K11
12. KMS K12
13. KMS K13
14. KMS K14
15. KMS K15
16. KMS K16
17. KMS K17
18. KMS K18
19. KMS K19
20. KMS K20
21. KMS K21
22. KMS K22
23. KMS K23
24. KMS K24
25. KMS K25
26. KMS K26
27. KMS K27
28. KMS K28
29. KMS K29
30. KMS K30
31. KMS K31
32. KMS K32
33. KMS K33
34. KMS K34
35. KMS K35
36. KMS K36
37. KMS K37
38. KMS K38
39. KMS K39
40. KMS K40
41. KMS K41
42. KMS K42
43. KMS K43
44. KMS K44
45. KMS K45
46. KMS K46
47. KMS K47
48. KMS K48
49. KMS K49
50. KMS K50
51. KMS K51
52. KMS K52
53. KMS K53
54. KMS K54
55. KMS K55
56. KMS K56
57. KMS K57
58. KMS K58
59. KMS K59
60. KMS K60
61. KMS K61
62. KMS K62
63. KMS K63
64. KMS K64
65. KMS K65
66. KMS K66
67. KMS K67
68. KMS K68
69. KMS K69
70. KMS K70
71. KMS K71
72. KMS K72
73. KMS K73
74. KMS K74
75. KMS K75
76. KMS K76
77. KMS K77
78. KMS K78
79. KMS K79
80. KMS K80
81. KMS K81
82. KMS K82
83. KMS K83
84. KMS K84
85. KMS K85
86. KMS K86
87. KMS K87
88. KMS K88
89. KMS K89
90. KMS K90
91. KMS K91
92. KMS K92
93. KMS K93
94. KMS K94
95. KMS K95
96. KMS K96
97. KMS K97
98. KMS K98
99. KMS K99
100. KMS K100
101. KMS K101
102. KMS K102
103. KMS K103
104. KMS K104
105. KMS K105
106. KMS K106
107. KMS K107

Nuclear-Powered Attack Submarines
1. KMS U-1
2. KMS U-2
3. KMS U-3
4. KMS U-4
5. KMS U-5
6. KMS U-6
7. KMS U-7
8. KMS U-8
9. KMS U-9
10. KMS U-10
11. KMS U-11
12. KMS U-12
13. KMS U-13
14. KMS U-14
15. KMS U-15
16. KMS U-16
17. KMS U-17
18. KMS U-18
19. KMS U-19
20. KMS U-20
21. KMS U-21
22. KMS U-22
23. KMS U-23
24. KMS U-24
25. KMS U-25
26. KMS U-26
27. KMS U-27
28. KMS U-28
29. KMS U-29
30. KMS U-30
31. KMS U-31
32. KMS U-32
33. KMS U-33
34. KMS U-34
35. KMS U-35
36. KMS U-36
37. KMS U-37
38. KMS U-38
39. KMS U-39
40. KMS U-40
41. KMS U-41
42. KMS U-42
43. KMS U-43
44. KMS U-44
45. KMS U-45
46. KMS U-46
47. KMS U-47
48. KMS U-48
49. KMS U-49
50. KMS U-50
51. KMS U-51
52. KMS U-52
53. KMS U-53
54. KMS U-54
55. KMS U-55
56. KMS U-56
57. KMS U-57
58. KMS U-58
59. KMS U-59
60. KMS U-60
61. KMS U-61
62. KMS U-62
63. KMS U-63
64. KMS U-64
65. KMS U-65
66. KMS U-66
67. KMS U-67
68. KMS U-68
69. KMS U-69
70. KMS U-70
71. KMS U-71
72. KMS U-72
73. KMS U-73
74. KMS U-74
75. KMS U-75
76. KMS U-76
77. KMS U-77
78. KMS U-78
79. KMS U-79
80. KMS U-80
81. KMS U-81
82. KMS U-82
83. KMS U-83
84. KMS U-84
85. KMS U-85
86. KMS U-86
87. KMS U-87
88. KMS U-88
89. KMS U-89
90. KMS U-90
91. KMS U-91
92. KMS U-92
93. KMS U-93
94. KMS U-94
95. KMS U-95
96. KMS U-96
97. KMS U-97
98. KMS U-98
99. KMS U-99
100. KMS U-100
101. KMS U-101
102. KMS U-102
103. KMS U-103
104. KMS U-104
105. KMS U-105
106. KMS U-106
107. KMS U-107
108. KMS U-108
109. KMS U-109
110. KMS U-110
111. KMS U-111
112. KMS U-112
113. KMS U-113
114. KMS U-114
115. KMS U-115
116. KMS U-116
117. KMS U-117
118. KMS U-118
119. KMS U-119
120. KMS U-120
121. KMS U-121
122. KMS U-122
123. KMS U-123
124. KMS U-124
125. KMS U-125
126. KMS U-126
127. KMS U-127
128. KMS U-128
129. KMS U-129
130. KMS U-130

Ballistic Missile Submarines
1. KMS NU-1
2. KMS NU-2
3. KMS NU-3
4. KMS NU-4
5. KMS NU-5
6. KMS NU-6
7. KMS NU-7
8. KMS NU-8
9. KMS NU-9
10. KMS NU-10
11. KMS NU-11
12. KMS NU-12
13. KMS NU-13
14. KMS NU-14
15. KMS NU-15
16. KMS NU-16
17. KMS NU-17
18. KMS NU-18
19. KMS NU-19
20. KMS NU-20
21. KMS NU-21
22. KMS NU-22
23. KMS NU-23
24. KMS NU-24
25. KMS NU-25
26. KMS NU-26
27. KMS NU-27
28. KMS NU-28
29. KMS NU-29
30. KMS NU-30
31. KMS NU-31
32. KMS NU-32
33. KMS NU-33
34. KMS NU-34
35. KMS NU-35
36. KMS NU-36
37. KMS NU-37
38. KMS NU-38
39. KMS NU-39
40. KMS NU-40

Air-Independent Propulsion Submarines
1. KMS UA-1
2. KMS UA-2
3. KMS UA-3
4. KMS UA-4
5. KMS UA-5
6. KMS UA-6
7. KMS UA-7
8. KMS UA-8
9. KMS UA-9
10. KMS UA-10
11. KMS UA-11
12. KMS UA-12
13. KMS UA-13
14. KMS UA-14
15. KMS UA-15
16. KMS UA-16
17. KMS UA-17
18. KMS UA-18
19. KMS UA-19
20. KMS UA-20
21. KMS UA-21
22. KMS UA-22
23. KMS UA-23
24. KMS UA-24
25. KMS UA-25
26. KMS UA-26
27. KMS UA-27
28. KMS UA-28
29. KMS UA-29
30. KMS UA-30
31. KMS UA-31
32. KMS UA-32
33. KMS UA-33
34. KMS UA-34
35. KMS UA-35
36. KMS UA-36
37. KMS UA-37
38. KMS UA-38
39. KMS UA-39
40. KMS UA-40
41. KMS UA-41
42. KMS UA-42
43. KMS UA-43
44. KMS UA-44
45. KMS UA-45
46. KMS UA-46
47. KMS UA-47
48. KMS UA-48
49. KMS UA-49
50. KMS UA-50
51. KMS UA-51
52. KMS UA-52
53. KMS UA-53
54. KMS UA-54
55. KMS UA-55
56. KMS UA-56
57. KMS UA-57
58. KMS UA-58
59. KMS UA-59
60. KMS UA-60
61. KMS UA-61
62. KMS UA-62
63. KMS UA-63
64. KMS UA-64
65. KMS UA-65
66. KMS UA-66
67. KMS UA-67
68. KMS UA-68
69. KMS UA-69
70. KMS UA-70
71. KMS UA-71
72. KMS UA-72
73. KMS UA-73
74. KMS UA-74
75. KMS UA-75
76. KMS UA-76
77. KMS UA-77
78. KMS UA-78
79. KMS UA-79
80. KMS UA-80
81. KMS UA-81
82. KMS UA-82
83. KMS UA-83
84. KMS UA-84
85. KMS UA-85
86. KMS UA-86
87. KMS UA-87
88. KMS UA-88
89. KMS UA-89
90. KMS UA-90
91. KMS UA-91
92. KMS UA-92
93. KMS UA-93
94. KMS UA-94
95. KMS UA-95
96. KMS UA-96
97. KMS UA-97
98. KMS UA-98
99. KMS UA-99
100. KMS UA-100
101. KMS UA-101
102. KMS UA-102
103. KMS UA-103
104. KMS UA-104
105. KMS UA-105
106. KMS UA-106
107. KMS UA-107
108. KMS UA-108
109. KMS UA-109
110. KMS UA-110
111. KMS UA-111
112. KMS UA-112
113. KMS UA-113
114. KMS UA-114
115. KMS UA-115
116. KMS UA-116
117. KMS UA-117
118. KMS UA-118
119. KMS UA-119
120. KMS UA-120
121. KMS UA-121
122. KMS UA-122
123. KMS UA-123
124. KMS UA-124
125. KMS UA-125
126. KMS UA-126
127. KMS UA-127
128. KMS UA-128
129. KMS UA-129
130. KMS UA-130
131. KMS UA-131
132. KMS UA-132
133. KMS UA-133
134. KMS UA-134
135. KMS UA-135
136. KMS UA-136
137. KMS UA-137
138. KMS UA-138
139. KMS UA-139
140. KMS UA-140
141. KMS UA-141
142. KMS UA-142
143. KMS UA-143
144. KMS UA-144
145. KMS UA-145
146. KMS UA-146
147. KMS UA-147
148. KMS UA-148
149. KMS UA-149
150. KMS UA-150
Last edited by The Greater Aryan Race on Sat Dec 23, 2017 2:58 am, edited 25 times in total.
Imperium Sidhicum wrote:So, uh... Is this another one of those threads where everyone is supposed to feel outraged and circle-jerk in agreement of how injust and terrible the described incident is?

Because if it is, I'm probably going to say something mean and contrary just to contradict the majority.

This nation is now IC-ly known as the Teutonic Reich.

User avatar
The Greater Aryan Race
Senator
 
Posts: 4378
Founded: Mar 21, 2011
Ex-Nation

Postby The Greater Aryan Race » Sat Apr 16, 2016 12:49 am

Kriegsstärkenachweisungen der Kriegsmarine - Marine-Infanteriedivision




Overview



The Marine-Infanteriedivision (English: Marine Infantry Division; Naval Infantry Division) is the primary naval infantry force in the Wehrmacht capable of conducting amphibious landings and operations, whether on stretches of beaches or directly into an urban environment where the situation permits it. It is also capable of extended ground operations, similar to conventional army divisions and formations. Though the majority of their equipment is drawn from the German Army, they remain under the strategic control of the Kriegsmarine, which is also responsible for the training and organisation of the marines. A Marine Division contains three Marine Infantry Regiments and one tank battalion for armour support. In addition, the Division also features two light reconnaissance battalions, comprised chiefly of the LAV-25, in addition to the standard reconnaissance battalion, an arrangement that is unique to the Marines. The Marine Division also contains an amphibious support battalion, comprising a total of eighty-four Amphibious Assault Vehicles, which is responsible for landing the surface assault elements of the landing force and their equipment in a single lift from assault shipping during amphibious operations to inland objectives and to conduct mechanized operations and related combat support in subsequent mechanized operations ashore.

Sollstärke: 29,061 men, 42 tanks and over 6,484 assorted vehicles

Marine-Infanteriedivisionhauptquartier
    - Stabs mit Divisionskommandeur
    • Führungsabteilung
      • Ia 1. Generalstabsoffizier (Oberstleutnant i.G, Vorschläge an Divisionskommandeur zur Führung)
      • O1 1. Ordonnanzoffizier (Major, Gehilfe des Ia)
      • Ic 3. Generalstabsoffizier (Hauptmann i.G, Feindlageoffizier)
      • O3 3. Ordonnanzoffizier (Oberleutnant, Gehilfe des Ic)
      • Divisionsartillerieführer (Kommandeur des Artillerieregiments)
      • Divisionspionierführer (Kommandeur des Pionierbataillons)
      • Divisionsnachrichtenführer (Kommandeur der Nachrichtenabteilung)
    • Quartiermeister
      • Ib 2. Generalstabsoffizier (Major, Leiter der Quartiermeisterabteilung)
      • O2 2. Ordonnanzoffizier (Gehilfe des Ib)
      • Ib/WuG (Hauptmann, Ergänzung, Nachschub und Pflege von Waffen, Munition und Gerät aller Art)
      • Ib/Kfz (Hauptmann, Ersatz, Nachschub und Instandsetzung von Kfz.)
      • IVa Divisionsintendant (Intendanturrat, Versorgung mit Verpflegung, Futter, Bekleidung und Ausrüstung)
      • IVb Divisionsarzt (Oberfeldarzt, Vorgesetzter aller Sanitätsdienste der Division)
      • IVc Divisionsveterinär (Oberstabsveterinär, Vorgesetzter aller Veterinärdienste der Division)
      • IVd Katholischer und evangelischer Pfarrer
      • IVz Stabszahlmeister mit Rechnungsstelle (Auszahlung des Wehrsoldes u. a.)
      • Kradmeldezug
    • Adjutantur
      • IIa Divisionsadjutant (Major, Personalangelegenheiten der Offiziere)
      • IIb Vertreter Divisionsadjutant (Hauptmann, Personalangelegenheiten der Unteroffiziere und Mannschaften)
      • III Divisionskriegsgericht (Kriegsgerichtsrat)
    - Musikzug
    - Kartenstelle, Druckereizug
    - Feldgendarmerietruppen

Leichtes-Aufklärungsbataillon 1
    - Stabs mit Bataillonskommandeur
    - 1. Leicht-Aufklärungskompanie (14x Light Armoured Vehicle-25; 4x LAV-Anti Tank (LAV-AT); 2x LAV-Mörser (LAV-M); 1x LAV-Command and Control (LAV-C2); 1x LAV-Recovery (LAV-R); 1x LAV-Logistics (LAV-L))
    • Kompaniechef (2x LAV-25; 1x LAV-C2; 1x LAV-R; 1x LAV-L)
    • Aufklärungspanzerzug A (4x LAV-25)
    • Aufklärungspanzerzug B (4x LAV-25)
    • Aufklärungspanzerzug C (4x LAV-25)
    • Feuerunterstützungszug D (4x LAV-AT; 2x LAV-M)
    - 2. Leicht-Aufklärungskompanie (14x LAV-25; 4x LAV-Anti Tank (LAV-AT); 2x LAV-Mörser (LAV-M); 1x LAV-Command and Control (LAV-C2); 1x LAV-Recovery (LAV-R); 1x LAV-Logistics (LAV-L))
    - 3. Leicht-Aufklärungskompanie (14x LAV-25; 4x LAV-Anti Tank (LAV-AT); 2x LAV-Mörser (LAV-M); 1x LAV-Command and Control (LAV-C2); 1x LAV-Recovery (LAV-R); 1x LAV-Logistics (LAV-L))
    - 4. Leicht-Aufklärungskompanie (14x LAV-25; 4x LAV-Anti Tank (LAV-AT); 2x LAV-Mörser (LAV-M); 1x LAV-Command and Control (LAV-C2); 1x LAV-Recovery (LAV-R); 1x LAV-Logistics (LAV-L))

Leichtes-Aufklärungsbataillon 2
    - Stabs mit Bataillonskommandeur
    - 1. Leicht-Aufklärungskompanie (14x Light Armoured Vehicle-25; 4x LAV-Anti Tank (LAV-AT); 2x LAV-Mörser (LAV-M); 1x LAV-Command and Control (LAV-C2); 1x LAV-Recovery (LAV-R); 1x LAV-Logistics (LAV-L))
    - 2. Leicht-Aufklärungskompanie (14x LAV-25; 4x LAV-Anti Tank (LAV-AT); 2x LAV-Mörser (LAV-M); 1x LAV-Command and Control (LAV-C2); 1x LAV-Recovery (LAV-R); 1x LAV-Logistics (LAV-L))
    - 3. Leicht-Aufklärungskompanie (14x LAV-25; 4x LAV-Anti Tank (LAV-AT); 2x LAV-Mörser (LAV-M); 1x LAV-Command and Control (LAV-C2); 1x LAV-Recovery (LAV-R); 1x LAV-Logistics (LAV-L))
    - 4. Leicht-Aufklärungskompanie (14x LAV-25; 4x LAV-Anti Tank (LAV-AT); 2x LAV-Mörser (LAV-M); 1x LAV-Command and Control (LAV-C2); 1x LAV-Recovery (LAV-R); 1x LAV-Logistics (LAV-L))

Aufklärungsbataillon
    - Stabs mit Bataillonskommandeur
    - 1. Aufklärungskompanie (14x Leichter Gepanzerter Spähwagen Fennek)
    • Kompaniechef (2x LGS Fennek)
    • Spähwagenzug A (4x LGS Fennek)
    • Spähwagenzug B (4x LGS Fennek)
    • Spähwagenzug C (4x LGS Fennek)
    - 2. Aufklärungskompanie (14x LGS Fennek)
    - 3. Leicht-Aufklärungskompanie
    • Feldnachrichtenzug A (4x Allschutz-Transport-Fahrzeug Dingo 2 Operative Information)
    • Feldnachrichtenzug B (4x ATF Dingo 2 OpInfo)
    • Feldnachrichtenzug C (4x ATF Dingo 2 OpInfo)
    • Spähwagenzug D (4x LGS Fennek)
    - 4. Unbemanntes Luftfahrzeugskompanie (4x Nahaufklärungs-Ausstattung LUNA; 4x Kleinflugzeug für Zielortung; 8x ATF Dingo 2)
    • Unbemanntes Luftfahrzeugzug A (4x LUNA)
    • Unbemanntes Luftfahrzeugzug B (4x KZO)
    • Radarzug A (8x ATF Dingo 2; Radarsystem BÜR)

Nachrichtenbatallion
    - Stabs mit Bataillonskommandeur
    - 1. Fernmeldekompanie (14x Leichter Gepanzerter Spähwagen Fennek; 12x Allschutz-Transport-Fahrzeug (ATF) Dingo 2)
    • Kompaniechef (2x LGS Fennek)
    • Fernmeldezug A (4x LGS Fennek Führungs- und Funkversion; 4x ATF Dingo 2)
    • Fernmeldezug B (4x LGS Fennek Führungs- und Funkversion; 4x ATF Dingo 2)
    • Fernmeldezug C (4x LGS Fennek Führungs- und Funkversion; 4x ATF Dingo 2)
    - 2. Fernmeldekompanie (14x LGS Fennek; 12x ATF Dingo 2)
    - 3. Fernmeldekompanie (14x LGS Fennek; 12x ATF Dingo 2)
    - 4. Fernmeldekompanie (IT-Kompanie)
    - Leicht-Panzer-Nachrichtenkolonne (1x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 1x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 4x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 4x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6); 2x LKW 15t mil gl MULTI; 1x Mehrzweck-Anhänger 15 t)

Panzerbataillon 1
    - Stabs mit Bataillonskommandeur
    - 1. Kampfpanzerkompanie (14x Kampfpanzer Leopard 2A6)
    • Kompaniechef (2x KPz Leopard 2A6)
    • Kampfpanzerzug A (4x KPz Leopard 2A6)
    • Kampfpanzerzug B (4x KPz Leopard 2A6)
    • Kampfpanzerzug C (4x KPz Leopard 2A6)
    - 2. Kampfpanzerkompanie (14x KPz Leopard 2A6)
    - 3. Kampfpanzerkompanie (14x KPz Leopard 2A6)
    - Luftabwehrzug (4x Wiesel 2 LeFlySys; 4x FlaKPz Gepard)
    - Pionierkompanie (14x GTK Boxer Pionierfahrzeug)
    - Werkstattkompanie (8x Bergepanzer 3 Büffel; 4x Fahrzeugkran Leicht (FKL); 4x Fahrzeugkran Mittel (FKM); 4x Schwerlasttransporter 50 Elefant; 4x Sattelanhänger 52 t, Tieflader, mil, gl)
    • Bergepanzerzug A (4x Bergepanzer 3 Büffel)
    • Bergepanzerzug B (4x Bergepanzer 3 Büffel)
    • Fahrzeugkranzug (4x FKL; 4x FKM)
    • Schwerlasttransporterzug (4x SLT 50 Elefant; 4x Sattelanhänger 52 t, Tieflader, mil, gl)

Marineinfanterieregiment 1
    - Regimentsstab mit Regimentskommandeur
    - Stabskompanie mit Regimentskommandeur
    • Stabskompaniechef (4x Schützenpanzer Puma)
    • Nachrichtenzug (4x LGS Fennek Führungs- und Funkversion; 4x ATF Dingo 2)
    • Aufklärungszug (4x SPz Puma; 2x LGS Fennek)
    • Kfz.Instandsetzungsgruppe (2x Dingo 2 C1 GSI Gefechtsschadeninstandsetzung; 2x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4))
    • Gefechtstroß (2x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4)); 4x LKW 10 t mil gl KAT I (8×8))
    • Verpflegungstroß (1x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4))
    • Gepäcktroß (1x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4))
    • Musikkorps
    - Aufklärungskompanie (14x Leichter Gepanzerter Spähwagen Fennek)
    • Kompaniechef (2x LGS Fennek)
    • Spähwagenzug A (4x LGS Fennek)
    • Spähwagenzug B (4x LGS Fennek)
    • Spähwagenzug C (4x LGS Fennek)
    - Fernmeldekompanie (14x Leichter Gepanzerter Spähwagen Fennek; 12x Allschutz-Transport-Fahrzeug (ATF) Dingo 2)
    • Kompaniechef (2x LGS Fennek)
    • Fernmeldezug A (4x LGS Fennek Führungs- und Funkversion; 4x ATF Dingo 2)
    • Fernmeldezug B (4x LGS Fennek Führungs- und Funkversion; 4x ATF Dingo 2)
    • Fernmeldezug C (4x LGS Fennek Führungs- und Funkversion; 4x ATF Dingo 2)
    - 1. Marineinfanteriebataillon (58x SPz Puma; 4x Wiesel 1 Aufklärung/Leichter Gepanzerter Spähwagen Fennek; 8x Wiesel 2 Mörserkampfsystem (MrsKpfSys); 6x Wiesel 1 MK20)
    • 1. Marineinfanteriekompanie (18x SPz Puma)
      • Kompaniechef (2x SPz Puma)
      • Marineinfanteriezug A (4x SPz Puma)
      • Marineinfanteriezug B (4x SPz Puma)
      • Marineinfanteriezug C (4x SPz Puma)
      • Panzerjägerzug (4x SPz Puma with Panzerabwehrlenkrakete (PALR) Spike capability; 4x 6-men Panzerjäger PALR Spike fire-teams)
    • 2. Marineinfanteriekompanie (18x SPz Puma)
    • 3. Marineinfanteriekompanie (18x SPz Puma)
    • 4. Feuerunterstützungskompanie
      • Maschinengewehrzug A (4x Maschinengewehr Kaliber .50)
      • Maschinengewehrzug B (4x Maschinengewehr Kaliber .50)
      • Aufklärungszug (4x Wiesel 1 Aufklärung/Leichter Gepanzerter Spähwagen Fennek)
      • Kombinierter Feuerunterstützungstrupp (8x LGS Fennek)
      • Mörserbatterie (8x Wiesel 2 Mörserkampfsystem (MrsKpfSys)/8x 120mm Soltam K6 Mörser)
      • Maschinenkanonezug (6x Wiesel 1 MK20)
      • Panzerjägerzug (4x SPz Puma with PALR Spike capability; 4x 6-men Panzerjäger PALR Spike fire-teams)
    - 2. Marineinfanteriebataillon (58x SPz Puma; 4x Wiesel 1 Aufklärung/Leichter Gepanzerter Spähwagen Fennek; 8x Wiesel 2 MrsKpfSys; 6x Wiesel 1 MK20)
    - 3. Marineinfanteriebataillon (58x SPz Puma; 4x Wiesel 1 Aufklärung/Leichter Gepanzerter Spähwagen Fennek; 8x Wiesel 2 MrsKpfSys; 6x Wiesel 1 MK20)
    - 4. Panzerartilleriebataillon (24x Panzerhaubitze 2000)
    • Stabsbatterie
    • Aufklärungsbatterie (1x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 4x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 1x PKW mittel VW Golf II; 1x Mercedes-Benz Unimog; LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 1x Taktische Feldküche TFK 250; 3x ATF Dingo 2 Bodenüberwachungsradar (BÜR); 9x Beobachtungspanzer Leichter Gepanzerter Spähwagen (LGS) Fennek)
    • 1. Batterie (8x PzH 2000)
    • 2. Batterie (8x PzH 2000)
    • 3. Batterie (8x PzH 2000)
    - 5. Raketenartilleriebatterie (8x Leichtes Mehrfachraketenwerfer)
    - Luftabwehrzug (4x Wiesel 2 LeFlySys; 4x FlaKPz Gepard)
    - Pionierkompanie (14x GTK Boxer Pionierfahrzeug)
    - Werkstattkompanie (8x Bergepanzer 3 Büffel; 4x Fahrzeugkran Leicht (FKL); 4x Fahrzeugkran Mittel (FKM); 4x Schwerlasttransporter 50 Elefant; 4x Sattelanhänger 52 t, Tieflader, mil, gl)
    • Bergepanzerzug A (4x Bergepanzer 3 Büffel)
    • Bergepanzerzug B (4x Bergepanzer 3 Büffel)
    • Fahrzeugkranzug (4x FKL; 4x FKM)
    • Schwerlasttransporterzug (4x SLT 50 Elefant; 4x Sattelanhänger 52 t, Tieflader, mil, gl)

Marineinfanterieregiment 2
    - Regimentsstab mit Regimentskommandeur
    - Stabskompanie mit Regimentskommandeur
    • Stabskompaniechef (4x Schützenpanzer Puma)
    • Nachrichtenzug (4x LGS Fennek Führungs- und Funkversion; 4x ATF Dingo 2)
    • Aufklärungszug (4x SPz Puma; 2x LGS Fennek)
    • Kfz.Instandsetzungsgruppe (2x Dingo 2 C1 GSI Gefechtsschadeninstandsetzung; 2x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4))
    • Gefechtstroß (2x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4)); 4x LKW 10 t mil gl KAT I (8×8))
    • Verpflegungstroß (1x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4))
    • Gepäcktroß (1x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4))
    • Musikkorps
    - Aufklärungskompanie (14x Leichter Gepanzerter Spähwagen Fennek)
    - Fernmeldekompanie (14x Leichter Gepanzerter Spähwagen Fennek; 12x Allschutz-Transport-Fahrzeug (ATF) Dingo 2)
    - 1. Marineinfanteriebataillon (58x SPz Puma; 4x Wiesel 1 Aufklärung/Leichter Gepanzerter Spähwagen Fennek; 8x Wiesel 2 Mörserkampfsystem (MrsKpfSys); 6x Wiesel 1 MK20)
    - 2. Marineinfanteriebataillon (58x SPz Puma; 4x Wiesel 1 Aufklärung/Leichter Gepanzerter Spähwagen Fennek; 8x Wiesel 2 MrsKpfSys; 6x Wiesel 1 MK20)
    - 3. Marineinfanteriebataillon (58x SPz Puma; 4x Wiesel 1 Aufklärung/Leichter Gepanzerter Spähwagen Fennek; 8x Wiesel 2 MrsKpfSys; 6x Wiesel 1 MK20)
    - 4. Panzerartilleriebataillon (24x Panzerhaubitze 2000)
    - 5. Raketenartilleriebatterie (8x Leichtes Mehrfachraketenwerfer)
    - Luftabwehrzug (4x Wiesel 2 LeFlySys; 4x FlaKPz Gepard)
    - Pionierkompanie (14x GTK Boxer Pionierfahrzeug)
    - Werkstattkompanie (8x Bergepanzer 3 Büffel; 4x Fahrzeugkran Leicht (FKL); 4x Fahrzeugkran Mittel (FKM); 4x Schwerlasttransporter 50 Elefant; 4x Sattelanhänger 52 t, Tieflader, mil, gl)

Marineinfanterieregiment 3
    - Regimentsstab mit Regimentskommandeur
    - Stabskompanie mit Regimentskommandeur
    • Stabskompaniechef (4x Schützenpanzer Puma)
    • Nachrichtenzug (4x LGS Fennek Führungs- und Funkversion; 4x ATF Dingo 2)
    • Aufklärungszug (4x SPz Puma; 2x LGS Fennek)
    • Kfz.Instandsetzungsgruppe (2x Dingo 2 C1 GSI Gefechtsschadeninstandsetzung; 2x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4))
    • Gefechtstroß (2x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4)); 4x LKW 10 t mil gl KAT I (8×8))
    • Verpflegungstroß (1x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4))
    • Gepäcktroß (1x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4))
    • Musikkorps
    - Aufklärungskompanie (14x Leichter Gepanzerter Spähwagen Fennek)
    - Fernmeldekompanie (14x Leichter Gepanzerter Spähwagen Fennek; 12x Allschutz-Transport-Fahrzeug (ATF) Dingo 2)
    - 1. Marineinfanteriebataillon (58x SPz Puma; 4x Wiesel 1 Aufklärung/Leichter Gepanzerter Spähwagen Fennek; 8x Wiesel 2 Mörserkampfsystem (MrsKpfSys); 6x Wiesel 1 MK20)
    - 2. Marineinfanteriebataillon (58x SPz Puma; 4x Wiesel 1 Aufklärung/Leichter Gepanzerter Spähwagen Fennek; 8x Wiesel 2 MrsKpfSys; 6x Wiesel 1 MK20)
    - 3. Marineinfanteriebataillon (58x SPz Puma; 4x Wiesel 1 Aufklärung/Leichter Gepanzerter Spähwagen Fennek; 8x Wiesel 2 MrsKpfSys; 6x Wiesel 1 MK20)
    - 4. Panzerartilleriebataillon (24x Panzerhaubitze 2000)
    - 5. Raketenartilleriebatterie (8x Leichtes Mehrfachraketenwerfer)
    - Luftabwehrzug (4x Wiesel 2 LeFlySys; 4x FlaKPz Gepard)
    - Pionierkompanie (14x GTK Boxer Pionierfahrzeug)
    - Werkstattkompanie (8x Bergepanzer 3 Büffel; 4x Fahrzeugkran Leicht (FKL); 4x Fahrzeugkran Mittel (FKM); 4x Schwerlasttransporter 50 Elefant; 4x Sattelanhänger 52 t, Tieflader, mil, gl)

Marineartillerieregiment
    - Regimentstab
    - Stabsbatterie mit Regimentskommandeur
    • Artillerieverbindungskommando (AVKo) (1x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 4x ATF Dingo 2 Bodenüberwachungsradar (BÜR); 4x Rechnerverbund Artillerie ADLER II; 8x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4))
    • Nachrichtenzug (4x LGS Fennek Führungs- und Funkversion; 4x ATF Dingo 2)
    • Artillerievermessungstrupp (1x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 1x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 1x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4))
    • Wetterzug (8x Rechnerverbund Artillerie ADLER II)
    - Beobachtungsbatterie (4x KZO; 4x ATF Dingo 2 Bodenüberwachungsradar (BÜR); 4x Rechnerverbund Artillerie ADLER II)
    - Aufklärungsbatterie (4x KZO; 4x Panzerhaubitze 2000)
    - 1. Panzerartilleriebataillon (24x Panzerhaubitze 2000)
    • Stabsbatterie
    • Aufklärungsbatterie (1x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 4x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 1x PKW mittel VW Golf II; 1x Mercedes-Benz Unimog; LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 1x Taktische Feldküche TFK 250; 3x ATF Dingo 2 Bodenüberwachungsradar (BÜR); 9x Beobachtungspanzer Leichter Gepanzerter Spähwagen (LGS) Fennek)
    • 1. Batterie (8x PzH 2000)
    • 2. Batterie (8x PzH 2000)
    • 3. Batterie (8x PzH 2000)
    - 2. Panzerartilleriebataillon (24x PzH 2000)
    - 3. Panzerartilleriebataillon (24x PzH 2000)
    - 4. Raketenartilleriebataillon (24x Leichtes Mehrfachraketenwerfer)
    • Stabsbatterie
    • Aufklärungsbatterie (1x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 4x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 1x PKW mittel VW Golf II; 1x Mercedes-Benz Unimog; LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 1x Taktische Feldküche TFK 250; 3x ATF Dingo 2 Bodenüberwachungsradar (BÜR); 9x Beobachtungspanzer LGS Fennek)
    • 1. Batterie (8x Leichtes Mehrfachraketenwerfer)
    • 2. Batterie (8x Leichtes Mehrfachraketenwerfer)
    • 3. Batterie (8x Leichtes Mehrfachraketenwerfer)

Panzerjägerabteilung
    - Abteilungsstab
    - Stabskompanie mit Abteilungschef
    • Stabskompaniechef (2x SPz Puma with Panzerabwehrlenkrakete (PALR) Spike capability)
    • Nachrichtenzug
    - 1. Panzerjägerkompanie (16x SPz Puma)
    • Kompaniechef (2x SPz Puma)
    • Panzerjägerzug A (4x SPz Puma with PALR Spike capability; 4x 6-men Panzerjäger PALR Spike fire-teams)
    • Panzerjägerzug B (4x SPz Puma with PALR Spike capability; 4x 6-men Panzerjäger PALR Spike fire-teams)
    • Panzerjägerzug C (4x SPz Puma with PALR Spike capability; 4x 6-men Panzerjäger PALR Spike fire-teams)
    - 2. Panzerjägerkompanie (16x SPz Puma)
    - 3. Panzerjägerkompanie (16x SPz Puma)

Marineluftabwehrregiment
    - Regimentstab
    - Stabsbatterie mit Regimentskommandeur
    - Flugabwehraufklärungsbatterie
    - 1. Panzerflugabwehrkanonenbatterie (3x Fliegerfaust 2 Stinger; 4x Wiesel 2 Leichtes-Flugabwehrsystem (LeFlySys); 4x Flugabwehrkanonenpanzer Gepard)
    - 2. Panzerflugabwehrkanonenbatterie (3x Fliegerfaust 2 Stinger; 4x Wiesel 2 LeFlySys; 4x FlaKPz Gepard)
    - 3. Panzerflugabwehrkanonenbatterie (3x Fliegerfaust 2 Stinger; 4x Wiesel 2 LeFlySys; 4x FlaKPz Gepard)
    - 4. Panzerflugabwehrraketenbatterie (3x Fliegerfaust 2 Stinger; 6x Flugabwehrraketensystem (FlaRakSys) MEADS)
    - 5. Panzerflugabwehrraketenbatterie (3x Fliegerfaust 2 Stinger; 6x FlaRakSys MEADS)
    - 6. Panzerflugabwehrraketenbatterie (3x Fliegerfaust 2 Stinger; 6x FlaRakSys MEADS)
    - 7. Versorgungsbatterie

Marinepionierbataillon
    - Stabs mit Bataillonskommandeur
    - 1. Pionierkompanie (1x ATV Yamaha Kodiak 400; 6x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 7x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 2x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 2x Anhänger 3 t zweiachsig; 6x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6); 5x Anhänger 7 t zweiachsig; 1x Anhänger 4-Rad 4t Sturmboot; 2x Fahrzeugkran Leicht (FKL); 2x Minenräumpanzer Keiler; 4x Minenwurfsystem Skorpion; 4x Panzerschnellbrücke 2; 10x GTK Boxer Pionierfahrzeug)
    • Kompaniechef (1x ATV Yamaha Kodiak 400; 2x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 2x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 2x GTK Boxer Pionierfahrzeug; 1x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 1x Anhänger 3 t zweiachsig)
    • Pionierzug A (1x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 1x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 2x Minenwurfsystem Skorpion; 4x GTK Boxer Pionierfahrzeug)
    • Pionierzug B (1x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 1x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 2x Minenwurfsystem Skorpion; 4x GTK Boxer Pionierfahrzeug)
    • Panzerbrücken- und Räumpanzerzug C (1x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 2x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 4x Panzerschnellbrücke 2; 2x Minenräumpanzer Keiler; 1x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6); 1x Anhänger 4-Rad 4t Sturmboot)
    • Versorgungsgruppe (5x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6); 5x Anhänger 7 t zweiachsig)
    • Instandsetzungstrupp (1x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 1x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 1x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 1x Anhänger 3 t zweiachsig; 2x Fahrzeugkran Leicht (FKL))
    - 2. Pionierkompanie (1x ATV Yamaha Kodiak 400; 6x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 7x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 2x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 2x Anhänger 3 t zweiachsig; 6x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6); 5x Anhänger 7 t zweiachsig; 1x Anhänger 4-Rad 4t Sturmboot; 2x Fahrzeugkran Leicht (FKL); 2x Minenräumpanzer Keiler; 4x Minenwurfsystem Skorpion; 4x Panzerschnellbrücke 2; 10x GTK Boxer Pionierfahrzeug)
    - 3. Panzerpionierkompanie (1x ATV Yamaha Kodiak 400; 6x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 7x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 2x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 2x Anhänger 3 t zweiachsig; 6x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6); 5x Anhänger 7 t zweiachsig; 1x Anhänger 4-Rad 4t Sturmboot; 2x Fahrzeugkran Leicht (FKL); 2x Minenräumpanzer Keiler; 4x Minenwurfsystem Skorpion; 4x Panzerschnellbrücke 2; 10x Pionierpanzer 2 Dachs)
    • Kompaniechef (1x ATV Yamaha Kodiak 400; 2x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 2x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 2x Pionierpanzer 2 Dachs; 1x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 1x Anhänger 3 t zweiachsig)
    • Panzerpionierzug A (1x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 1x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 2x Minenwurfsystem Skorpion; 4x Pionierpanzer 2 Dachs)
    • Panzerpionierzug B (1x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 1x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 2x Minenwurfsystem Skorpion; 4x Pionierpanzer 2 Dachs)
    • Panzerbrücken- und Räumpanzerzug C (1x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 2x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 4x Panzerschnellbrücke 2; 2x Minenräumpanzer Keiler; 1x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6); 1x Anhänger 4-Rad 4t Sturmboot)
    • Versorgungsgruppe (5x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6); 5x Anhänger 7 t zweiachsig)
    • Instandsetzungstrupp (1x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 1x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 1x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 1x Anhänger 3 t zweiachsig; 2x Fahrzeugkran Leicht (FKL))
    - 4. Pioniermaschinenkompanie (3x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 9x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 6x Mercedes-Benz Unimog; 12x Panzerschnellbrücke 2; 12x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6); 12x Mehrzweck-Anhänger 15 t; 12x Minenräumpanzer Keiler; 16x Pionierpanzer 2 Dachs)
    • Kompaniechef (4x Pionierpanzer 2 Dachs)
    • Pioniermaschinenzug A (1x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 3x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 2x Mercedes-Benz Unimog; 4x Panzerschnellbrücke 2; 4x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6); 4x Mehrzweck-Anhänger 15 t; 4x Minenräumpanzer Keiler; 4x Pionierpanzer 2 Dachs)
      • Gruppenführer (1x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 3x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 2x Mercedes-Benz Unimog)
      • Panzerbrückengruppe (4x Panzerschnellbrücke 2; 4x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6); 4x Mehrzweck-Anhänger 15 t)
      • Minenräumgruppe (4x Minenräumpanzer Keiler)
      • Maschinengruppe (4x Pionierpanzer 2 Dachs)
    • Pioniermaschinenzug B (1x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 3x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 2x Mercedes-Benz Unimog; 4x Panzerschnellbrücke 2; 4x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6); 4x Mehrzweck-Anhänger 15 t; 4x Minenräumpanzer Keiler; 4x Pionierpanzer 2 Dachs)
    • Pioniermaschinenzug C (1x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 3x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 2x Mercedes-Benz Unimog; 4x Panzerschnellbrücke 2; 4x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6); 4x Mehrzweck-Anhänger 15 t; 4x Minenräumpanzer Keiler; 4x Pionierpanzer 2 Dachs)
    - 5. Pionierbaukompanie (1x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 3x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 4x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6); 4x Mehrzweck-Anhänger 15 t; 2x Feldarbeitsgerät (FAG) 2,5 t gl; 2x Vibrationswalzen; 2x Mercedes-Benz Unimog; 4x Panzerschnellbrücke 2; 4x Minenräumpanzer Keiler; 4x Pionierpanzer 2 Dachs; 8x Radplaniergerät gl Zettelmeyer ZD 3000; 8x Faltstraßengerät)
    • Feldlagerbauzug (8x Radplaniergerät gl Zettelmeyer ZD 3000)
    • Straßenbauzug (8x Faltstraßengerät)
    • Pionierbauzug (2x Feldarbeitsgerät (FAG) 2,5 t gl; 2x Vibrationswalzen)
    • Pioniermaschinenzug (1x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 3x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 2x Mercedes-Benz Unimog; 4x Panzerschnellbrücke 2; 4x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6); 4x Mehrzweck-Anhänger 15 t; 4x Minenräumpanzer Keiler; 4x Pionierpanzer 2 Dachs)
    - 6. Amphibischen Pionierkompanie
    • Kompaniechef (1x ATV Yamaha Kodiak 400; 2x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 2x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 2x GTK Boxer Pionierfahrzeug; 1x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 1x Anhänger 3 t zweiachsig)
    • 1. Amphibischen Pionierzug (2x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 1x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 1x Volkswagen Transporter T3; 8x Amphibisches Brücken- und Übersetzfahrzeug M3)
    • 2. Amphibischen Pionierzug (2x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 1x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 1x Volkswagen Transporter T3; 8x Amphibisches Brücken- und Übersetzfahrzeug M3)
    • 3. Faltschwimmbrückenzug (18x Faltschwimmbrücken-System (FSB); 12x Motorboot 3; 26x Brückentransporter; 12x Anhänger Faltschwimmbrücke

Amphibisches-Unterstützungsbataillon
    - Stabs mit Bataillonskommandeur
    - 1. Amphibisches-Unterstützungskompanie (14x Assault Amphibious Vehicle)
    - 2. Amphibisches-Unterstützungskompanie (14x Assault Amphibious Vehicle)
    - 3. Amphibisches-Unterstützungskompanie (14x Assault Amphibious Vehicle)
    - 4. Amphibisches-Unterstützungskompanie (14x Assault Amphibious Vehicle)
    - 5. Amphibisches-Unterstützungskompanie (14x Assault Amphibious Vehicle)
    - 6. Amphibisches-Unterstützungskompanie (14x Assault Amphibious Vehicle)

ABC-Abwehrbataillon
    - Stabs mit Bataillonskommandeur
    - 1. ABC-Abwehrkompanie (1x ATV Yamaha Kodiak 400; 4x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 2x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 4x ESK Mungo; 1x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 4x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6) Dekontaminationsfahrzeug E-Kfz; 6x Einsatzfahrzeug Spezialisierte Kräfte (ESK), Mungo; 8x Truppenentgiftungsplatz-90-Fahrzeug)
    • Kompaniechef (1x ATV Yamaha Kodiak 400; 2x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 2x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 4x ESK Mungo; 1x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4))
    • ABC-Aufklärungzug (2x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 6x ESK Mungo)
    • Dekontaminationzug (4x TEP 90)
    • Wasseraufbereitungzug (4x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6) E-Kfz; 4x TEP 90)
    - 2. ABC-Abwehrkompanie (1x ATV Yamaha Kodiak 400; 4x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 2x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 4x ESK Mungo; 1x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 4x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6) E-Kfz; 6x ESK Mungo; 8x TEP 90)
    - 3. ABC-Abwehrkompanie (1x ATV Yamaha Kodiak 400; 4x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 2x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 4x ESK Mungo; 1x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 4x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6) E-Kfz; 6x ESK Mungo; 8x TEP 90)
    - 4. ABC-Abwehrkompanie (1x ATV Yamaha Kodiak 400; 4x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 2x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 4x ESK Mungo; 1x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 4x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6) E-Kfz; 6x ESK Mungo; 8x TEP 90)

Instandsetzungsbataillon
    - Stabs mit Bataillonskommandeur
    - 1. Werkstattkompanie (8x Bergepanzer 3 Büffel; 4x Fahrzeugkran Leicht (FKL); 4x Fahrzeugkran Mittel (FKM); 4x Schwerlasttransporter 50 Elefant; 4x Sattelanhänger 52 t, Tieflader, mil, gl)
    • Bergepanzerzug A (4x Bergepanzer 3 Büffel)
    • Bergepanzerzug B (4x Bergepanzer 3 Büffel)
    • Fahrzeugkranzug (4x FKL; 4x FKM)
    • Schwerlasttransporterzug (4x SLT 50 Elefant; 4x Sattelanhänger 52 t, Tieflader, mil, gl)
    - 2. Werkstattkompanie (8x Bergepanzer 3 Büffel; 4x Fahrzeugkran Leicht (FKL); 4x Fahrzeugkran Mittel (FKM); 4x Schwerlasttransporter 50 Elefant; 4x Sattelanhänger 52 t, Tieflader, mil, gl)
    - 3. Werkstattkompanie (8x Bergepanzer 3 Büffel; 4x Fahrzeugkran Leicht (FKL); 4x Fahrzeugkran Mittel (FKM); 4x Schwerlasttransporter 50 Elefant; 4x Sattelanhänger 52 t, Tieflader, mil, gl)
    - 4. Werkstattkompanie (8x Bergepanzer 3 Büffel; 4x Fahrzeugkran Leicht (FKL); 4x Fahrzeugkran Mittel (FKM); 4x Schwerlasttransporter 50 Elefant; 4x Sattelanhänger 52 t, Tieflader, mil, gl)
    - 5. Werkstattkompanie (8x Bergepanzer 3 Büffel; 4x Fahrzeugkran Leicht (FKL); 4x Fahrzeugkran Mittel (FKM); 4x Schwerlasttransporter 50 Elefant; 4x Sattelanhänger 52 t, Tieflader, mil, gl)
    - Nachschubkompanie (1x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 7x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 14x LKW 15t mil gl MULTI)

Wirtschaftsbataillon
    - Stabs mit Bataillonskommandeur
    - Verpflegungsamt (2x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 2x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 8x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4))
    - Bäckerkompanie (6x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 5x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 24x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 10x Taktische Feldküche TFK 250)
    - Feldküchenkompanie (6x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 5x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 24x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 10x Taktische Feldküche TFK 250)
    - Verpflegungskolonne (4x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 1x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 1x PKW mittel VW Golf II; 4x Volkswagen Transporter T3; 1x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 1x Anhänger 4-Rad 4t; 60x LKW 15t mil gl MULTI)

Sanitätsbataillon
    - Stabs mit Bataillonskommandeur
    - 1. Sanitätskompanie (2x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 2x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 3x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 12x Krankenkraftwagen Mercedes-Benz Unimog; 14x GTK Boxer Sanitätsfahrzeug)
    • Kompaniechef (2x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 2x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 2x GTK Boxer Sanitätsfahrzeug)
    • Sanitätszug A (2x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 4x GTK Boxer Sanitätsfahrzeug; 4x Krankenkraftwagen Mercedes-Benz Unimog; 1x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4))
    • Sanitätszug B (2x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 4x GTK Boxer Sanitätsfahrzeug; 4x Krankenkraftwagen Mercedes-Benz Unimog; 1x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4))
    • Sanitätszug C (2x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 4x GTK Boxer Sanitätsfahrzeug; 4x Krankenkraftwagen Mercedes-Benz Unimog; 1x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4))
    - 2. Sanitätskompanie (2x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 2x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 3x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 12x Krankenkraftwagen Mercedes-Benz Unimog; 14x GTK Boxer Sanitätsfahrzeug)
    - Feldlazarett
    • Krankenkraftwagenzug A (1x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 5x Ambulanzfahrzeug Rheinmetall YAK)
    • Krankenkraftwagenzug B (1x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 5x Ambulanzfahrzeug Rheinmetall YAK)
    • Krankenkraftwagenzug C (1x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 5x Ambulanzfahrzeug Rheinmetall YAK)
    - Feldpostamt (1x Mowag Eagle V; 4x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4))
    - Kriegsberichterkompanie (10x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 11x PKW mittel VW Golf II; 24x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 15x Mercedes-Benz Unimog; 5x ATF Dingo 2 OpInfo)
    - Feldgendarmeriekompanie (1x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 1x Setra S 313 Kraftomnibus; 16x BMW R 1150 RT; 24x Nissan Patrol GR Y61; 5x LKW 10 t mil gl KAT I (8×8))

Nachschubdienste
    - Stabs mit Divisionsnachschubführer (2x Mowag Eagle V; 4x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 7x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 2x Setra S 313 Kraftomnibus; 2x Mercedes-Benz Unimog; 2x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4))
    - 1. Kraftwagenkolonne (20x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4))
    - 2. Kraftwagenkolonne (20x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4))
    - 3. Kraftwagenkolonne (20x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4))
    - 4. Kraftwagenkolonne (20x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4))
    - 5. Kraftwagenkolonne (20x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4))
    - 6. Kraftwagenkolonne (20x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6))
    - 7. Kraftwagenkolonne (20x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6))
    - 8. Kraftwagenkolonne (20x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6))
    - 9. Kraftwagenkolonne (20x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6))
    - 10. Kraftwagenkolonne (20x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6))
    - 11. (groß) Kraftwagenkolonne (20x LKW 10 t mil gl KAT I (8×8))
    - 12. (groß) Kraftwagenkolonne (20x LKW 10 t mil gl KAT I (8×8))
    - 13. (groß) Kraftwagenkolonne (20x LKW 10 t mil gl KAT I (8×8))
    - 14. (groß) Kraftwagenkolonne (20x LKW 10 t mil gl KAT I (8×8))
    - 15. (groß) Kraftwagenkolonne für Betriebsstoff (20x Magirus-Deutz 320 D 26 FT Straßentankwagen 18 000 l (6×4))
    - 16. (groß) Kraftwagenkolonne für Betriebsstoff (20x Magirus-Deutz 320 D 26 FT Straßentankwagen 18 000 l (6×4))
    - 17. (groß) Kraftwagenkolonne für Betriebsstoff (20x Magirus-Deutz 320 D 26 FT Straßentankwagen 18 000 l (6×4))
    - 18. (groß) Kraftwagenkolonne für Betriebsstoff (20x Magirus-Deutz 320 D 26 FT Straßentankwagen 18 000 l (6×4))
    - 19. (groß) Kraftwagenkolonne für Betriebsstoff (20x Magirus-Deutz 320 D 26 FT Straßentankwagen 18 000 l (6×4))
Last edited by The Greater Aryan Race on Sun Jun 25, 2017 1:59 am, edited 12 times in total.
Imperium Sidhicum wrote:So, uh... Is this another one of those threads where everyone is supposed to feel outraged and circle-jerk in agreement of how injust and terrible the described incident is?

Because if it is, I'm probably going to say something mean and contrary just to contradict the majority.

This nation is now IC-ly known as the Teutonic Reich.

User avatar
The Greater Aryan Race
Senator
 
Posts: 4378
Founded: Mar 21, 2011
Ex-Nation

Postby The Greater Aryan Race » Sat Apr 16, 2016 12:50 am

The Waffen-SS




Overview



The Waffen-SS (English: Armed SS), is a branch of elite troops of the German Wehrmacht, whose task initially was to provide internal security and protection for the Reich Chancellor and Führer and the Government of the Teutonic Reich. As the force grew into a sizable military force in it's own, the objectives of the Waffen-SS were expanded to encompass not only maintaining the stability of the regime but also to provide protection against internal and external enemies.

In that sense, it is most similar to the real-life Iraqi Republican Guard and the historical Waffen-SS, especially in the case of the latter since most of the organisation and ranking system of the Waffen-SS and it's parent agency, the SS, are derived from the historical SS ranks of Nazi Germany.

Military Doctrine



The Waffen-SS has no fixed military doctrine in a way that the three main branches of the Wehrmacht do possess. Strategically-wise, it follows and obeys the directives and commands of the Reich Chancellor and Führer and the OKW, having been drilled repeatedly to obey all orders unquestioningly and without hesitation. In terms of tactics, it is here that the Waffen-SS distinguishes itself from the rest of the German military in that it is often able to utilize a large array of tactics and strategies in order to execute the most difficult of missions irregardless of the cost. The Waffen-SS are able to fight as a coherent, organized military formation yet are also able to revert to partisan type tactics and guerrilla warfare against a superior enemy where the strategic situation demands it. It is often due to their fanatical zeal and devotion to Germany, coupled with a deeply professional desire to complete all objectives assigned to them that Waffen-SS units have often traditionally accrued a disproportionately higher level of casualties compared to regular army units.

Training and Ideology



The Waffen-SS is trained to fight ruthlessly and to give no quarter to the enemy. Great emphasis is placed on maintaining high levels of physical fitness and military proficiency in areas such as marksmanship or camouflage and concealment. In contrast to the German army's traditions, officer promotions in the SS are based on the individual's commitment and political reliability, not on Junker status or upper-class family background. Consequently the SS officer schools offer a military career option for those of modest social background, which was not usually possible in the Wehrmacht. The relationship between officers and soldiers is also less formal than in the regular armed forces. SS-officers are referred to as Führer ("leader"), not Offiziere, which had class connotations. The military rank prefix Herr ("Sir") is forbidden, and all ranks were addressed simply by their title (for example, an SS private would address an SS Major-General as Brigadeführer, never Herr Brigadeführer). Off duty, junior ranks would address their seniors either as Kamerad ("Comrade") or Parteigenosse ("Party colleague"), depending on if both are members of the Fascist Party. The ultimate goal is to create a new Fascist warrior elite, capable of spearheading the Fascist revolution and the advancement of the German people.

Waffenfarben der Waffen-SS



Corps colours, or Troop-function colours (German: "Waffenfarbe(n)") are means the German Waffen-SS used to distinguish between different branches of service, corps, services or troop functions.

The scheme of colors to indicate troop types is similar to that of the Wehrmacht Heer (German Army). The colours appear mainly on the piping around the shoulder boards showing a soldier’s rank.

Silver-grey - General Officers, Personal Staff of the Reichsführer-SS
White - Infantry, Panzergrenadier Troops
Scarlet - Artillery
Carmine Red - Veterinary Service
Bordeaux Red - Legal Service
Light Pink - Geologists
Salmon Pink - Transport
Rose Pink - Panzer Troops
Lemon Yellow - Signals, War Correspondents
Golden Yellow - Cavalry, Reconnaissance
Orange Yellow - Military police (Feldgendarmerie), Special Services
Meadow-green - Mountain Troops
Dark Green - SS-Sonderführers (Specialist Leaders), Recruitment Service, Reserve Officers
Light Blue - Supply
Bright Blue - Administration
Cornflower Blue - Medical Service
Black - SS-Engineer Corps (Assault and Construction Engineers), Uniform Collar Patches
Field Gray - Main colour of the uniform

Structure



Strategic
In contrast to the muddied structural nature of the historical Waffen-SS of Nazi Germany, the Waffen-SS of the Greater Aryan Race remains strategically and operationally under OKW command, with it's nominal head, the Inspector-General of the Waffen-SS, answering directly to the Chief of the OKW and the Reich Chancellor and Führer. As a formalized branch of the German Wehrmacht, it derives its equipment and supply from the OKW's Supply and Logistical Department. Being a voluntary organisation, all prospective Germans seeking to become members of the Waffen-SS must first go through strict and rigorous physical and political checks to ensure only the most fit and loyal members are inducted into the Waffen-SS. Nonetheless despite its voluntary nature, the Waffen-SS also draws in a sizeable number of male soldier conscripts during each subsequent round of call-ups from the Wehrmacht. In times of war or national emergency, all Waffen-SS units come under the command of the OKW and are expected to take their orders from the OKW and the German General Staff.

Although the Waffen-SS was initially created as a sub-component of the much larger SS paramilitary organisation in the Teutonic Reich, the gradual necessities and demands for military competency and organizational efficiency have resulted in a gradual detachment of the Waffen-SS from all other branches of the SS as a whole. Consequently as a result, the Waffen-SS is for all intents and purposes, an SS department only in name and is officially and existentially an elite military branch of the Wehrmacht. Although the Waffen-SS still swears loyalty to the Reichsführer-SS (the Leader of the SS paramilitary organisation) who retains an indirect albeit symbolic link to the organisation, it answers directly to the Führer and the OKW instead, with the Reichsführer-SS forbidden from interfering in all military matters and operations pertaining to the Waffen-SS.

The current Inspector-General is SS-Oberst-Gruppenführer und Generaloberst der Waffen-SS Hendrik Jürgens.

Operational
Waffen-SS field units are grouped into various type divisions, particularly Panzer, Panzergrenadier, Cavalry, Mountain Troops and Infantry divisions. The highest operational level command which Waffen-SS units are allowed to form is that of the Armeekorps. Previously, there had been plans to permit the Waffen-SS to form full SS Armies and even SS Army Groups, before such a measure was vetoed outright by Wehrmacht senior officials concerned at the inevitable encroachment this signified on the authority of the Wehrmacht. The resultant controversy that ensued was significant to compel the Führer to lay out several laws stipulating the limits of Waffen-SS expansion. Henceforth, Waffen-SS units were allowed to operate at the Corps-level command but no further. As a result, Waffen-SS commanders were subject to the authority and command of the correspondingly senior Wehrmacht commander.

Waffen-SS Divisions are considerably more mechanized and powerful than their Army counterparts. A typical tank regiment in a Waffen-SS Panzer Division has an additional Panzergrenadier battalion, each of the Panzergrenadier regiments has three Panzergrenadier battalions and a Panzer battalion, the armored engineer battalion usually has an additional bridge column, and the division includes a rocket projector battalion. The divisional services are also proportionately stronger. Likewise, the same is true for Waffen-SS Panzergrenadier divisions.

A Waffen-SS Division usually sports a divisional title, derived from a prominent individual or geographic location (such as where the unit in question was first constituted) alongside their numbered designations. Hence, the 1st SS Panzer Division is known also as 1st SS Panzer Division "Leibstandarte SS" or simply the SS "Leibstandarte SS" Panzer Division.

Liste der Großverbände der Waffen-SS

  • 1. SS-Panzer-Division „Leibstandarte SS“
  • 2. SS-Panzer-Division „Das Reich“
  • 3. SS-Panzer-Division „Totenkopf“
  • 4. SS-Polizei-Panzergrenadier-Division
  • 5. SS-Panzer-Division „Wiking“
  • 6. SS-Gebirgs-Division „Nord“
  • 7. SS-Gebirgs-Division „Prinz Eugen“
  • 8. SS-Panzergrenadier-Division „Florian Geyer“
  • 9. SS-Panzer-Division „Hohenstaufen“
  • 10. SS-Panzer-Division „Frundsberg“
  • 11. SS-Panzergrenadier-Division „Nordland“
  • 12. SS-Panzer-Division „Hermann von Salza“
  • 13. SS-Gebirgs-Division „Handschar“
  • 14. SS-Panzer-Division „Generalfeldmarschall von Blücher“
  • 15. SS-Panzergrenadier-Division „von Bredow“
  • 16. SS-Panzergrenadier-Division „Reichsführer SS“
  • 17. SS-Panzergrenadier-Division „Götz von Berlichingen“
  • 18. SS-Panzergrenadier-Division „von Lettow-Vorbeck“
  • 19. SS-Panzer-Division „König Friedrich der Grosse“
  • 20. SS-Panzer-Division „von Ruesch“
  • 21. SS-Panzer-Division „Seydlitz“
  • 22. SS-Gebirgs-Division „Kama“
  • 23. SS-Panzergrenadier-Division „Bosniaken“
  • 24. SS-Panzergrenadier-Division „Eiserne Division“
  • 25. SS-Panzer-Division „Generaloberst von Seeckt“
  • 26. SS-Panzer-Division „von Zastrow“
  • 27. SS-Gebirgs-Division „Karstjäger“
  • 28. SS-Panzer-Division „Garde-Kavallerie-Schützen“
  • 29. SS-Panzergrenadier-Division „Graf Roon“
  • 30. SS-Panzer-Division „Lützow“
Last edited by The Greater Aryan Race on Mon Jul 17, 2017 8:20 pm, edited 7 times in total.
Imperium Sidhicum wrote:So, uh... Is this another one of those threads where everyone is supposed to feel outraged and circle-jerk in agreement of how injust and terrible the described incident is?

Because if it is, I'm probably going to say something mean and contrary just to contradict the majority.

This nation is now IC-ly known as the Teutonic Reich.

User avatar
The Greater Aryan Race
Senator
 
Posts: 4378
Founded: Mar 21, 2011
Ex-Nation

Postby The Greater Aryan Race » Sat Apr 23, 2016 12:02 am

Kriegsstärkenachweisungen der Waffen-SS




Overview



The Kriegsstärkenachweisungen (KStN) of the Waffen-SS details the structure and equipment of all German Waffen-SS divisions and units. It differs from the KStN of the regular Army in that Waffen-SS Divisions are considerably more mechanized and powerful than their Army counterparts. If the Panzer division in the German Army may be described as the lynchpin of the Army's field units, then the SS Panzer Division may be considered the crème de la crème, not just of the German Army, but also amongst the entire Waffen-SS. At 26,131 men and 432 tanks, an SS Panzer Division is truly a combined-arms behemoth, holding more firepower than any other division in the German Army. Though the basic structure of the SS Panzer Division is the same as regular Army tank divisions, differences begin to emerge between the two regarding the specific organisation of these sub-units. An SS Panzer regiment for example, contains a Panzergrenadier battalion in addition to the three main tank battalions it already possesses, for the purpose of providing direct infantry support to tank formations at the regimental level. Likewise, the SS Panzergrenadier regiment in an SS Panzer Division contains an additional Panzer battalion for direct battlefield fire-support.

The divisional support services in the SS Panzer Divisions are also correspondingly greater than their army counterparts. In addition to the self-propelled artillery regiment, an SS Panzer Division also fields an additional rocket artillery detachment containing 24 M270 MLRSs capable of firing a range of munitions such as unguided rockets, M30 GMLRS precision-guided rockets, the MGM-140 ATACMS as well as the AT2 SCATMIN rocket capable of discharging 28 anti-tank mines at a maximum range of 38 kilometres.

Sollstärke: 26,131 men, 432 tanks and over 5,737 assorted vehicles

SS-Panzerdivisionhauptquartier
    - Stabs mit Divisionskommandeur
    • Führungsabteilung
      • Ia 1. Generalstabsoffizier (Oberstleutnant i.G, Vorschläge an Divisionskommandeur zur Führung)
      • O1 1. Ordonnanzoffizier (Major, Gehilfe des Ia)
      • Ic 3. Generalstabsoffizier (Hauptmann i.G, Feindlageoffizier)
      • O3 3. Ordonnanzoffizier (Oberleutnant, Gehilfe des Ic)
      • Divisionsartillerieführer (Kommandeur des Artillerieregiments)
      • Divisionspionierführer (Kommandeur des Pionierbataillons)
      • Divisionsnachrichtenführer (Kommandeur der Nachrichtenabteilung)
    • Quartiermeister
      • Ib 2. Generalstabsoffizier (Major, Leiter der Quartiermeisterabteilung)
      • O2 2. Ordonnanzoffizier (Gehilfe des Ib)
      • Ib/WuG (Hauptmann, Ergänzung, Nachschub und Pflege von Waffen, Munition und Gerät aller Art)
      • Ib/Kfz (Hauptmann, Ersatz, Nachschub und Instandsetzung von Kfz.)
      • IVa Divisionsintendant (Intendanturrat, Versorgung mit Verpflegung, Futter, Bekleidung und Ausrüstung)
      • IVb Divisionsarzt (Oberfeldarzt, Vorgesetzter aller Sanitätsdienste der Division)
      • IVc Divisionsveterinär (Oberstabsveterinär, Vorgesetzter aller Veterinärdienste der Division)
      • IVd Katholischer und evangelischer Pfarrer
      • IVz Stabszahlmeister mit Rechnungsstelle (Auszahlung des Wehrsoldes u. a.)
      • Kradmeldezug
    • Adjutantur
      • IIa Divisionsadjutant (Major, Personalangelegenheiten der Offiziere)
      • IIb Vertreter Divisionsadjutant (Hauptmann, Personalangelegenheiten der Unteroffiziere und Mannschaften)
      • III Divisionskriegsgericht (Kriegsgerichtsrat)
    - Musikzug
    - Kartenstelle, Druckereizug
    - Feldgendarmerietruppen

SS-Aufklärungsbatallion
    - Stabs mit Bataillonskommandeur
    - 1. Aufklärungskompanie (14x Leichter Gepanzerter Spähwagen Fennek)
    • Kompaniechef (2x LGS Fennek)
    • Spähwagenzug A (4x LGS Fennek)
    • Spähwagenzug B (4x LGS Fennek)
    • Spähwagenzug C (4x LGS Fennek)
    - 2. Aufklärungskompanie (14x LGS Fennek)
    - 3. Leicht-Aufklärungskompanie
    • Feldnachrichtenzug A (4x Allschutz-Transport-Fahrzeug Dingo 2 Operative Information)
    • Feldnachrichtenzug B (4x ATF Dingo 2 OpInfo)
    • Feldnachrichtenzug C (4x ATF Dingo 2 OpInfo)
    • Spähwagenzug D (4x LGS Fennek)
    - 4. Unbemanntes Luftfahrzeugskompanie (4x Nahaufklärungs-Ausstattung LUNA; 4x Kleinflugzeug für Zielortung; 8x ATF Dingo 2)
    • Unbemanntes Luftfahrzeugzug A (4x LUNA)
    • Unbemanntes Luftfahrzeugzug B (4x KZO)
    • Radarzug A (8x ATF Dingo 2 Bodenüberwachungsradar (BÜR))

SS-Nachrichtenbatallion
    - Stabs mit Bataillonskommandeur
    - 1. Fernmeldekompanie (14x Leichter Gepanzerter Spähwagen Fennek; 12x Allschutz-Transport-Fahrzeug (ATF) Dingo 2)
    • Kompaniechef (2x LGS Fennek)
    • Fernmeldezug A (4x LGS Fennek Führungs- und Funkversion; 4x ATF Dingo 2)
    • Fernmeldezug B (4x LGS Fennek Führungs- und Funkversion; 4x ATF Dingo 2)
    • Fernmeldezug C (4x LGS Fennek Führungs- und Funkversion; 4x ATF Dingo 2)
    - 2. Fernmeldekompanie (14x LGS Fennek; 12x ATF Dingo 2)
    - 3. Fernmeldekompanie (14x LGS Fennek; 12x ATF Dingo 2)
    - 4. Fernmeldekompanie (IT-Kompanie)
    - Leicht-Panzer-Nachrichtenkolonne (1x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 1x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 4x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 4x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6); 2x LKW 15t mil gl MULTI; 1x Mehrzweck-Anhänger 15 t)

SS-Panzerregiment 1
    - Regimentsstab mit Regimentskommandeur
    - Stabskompanie mit Regimentskommandeur
    • Stabskompaniechef (4x Kampfpanzer Leopard 2A6)
    • Nachrichtenzug (4x LGS Fennek Führungs- und Funkversion; 4x ATF Dingo 2)
    • Aufklärungszug (4x KPz Leopard 2A6; 2x LGS Fennek)
    • Kfz.Instandsetzungsgruppe (2x Dingo 2 C1 GSI Gefechtsschadeninstandsetzung; 2x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4))
    • Gefechtstroß (2x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4)); 4x LKW 10 t mil gl KAT I (8×8))
    • Verpflegungstroß (1x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4))
    • Gepäcktroß (1x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4))
    • Musikkorps
    - Aufklärungskompanie (14x Leichter Gepanzerter Spähwagen Fennek)
    • Kompaniechef (2x LGS Fennek)
    • Spähwagenzug A (4x LGS Fennek)
    • Spähwagenzug B (4x LGS Fennek)
    • Spähwagenzug C (4x LGS Fennek)
    - Fernmeldekompanie (14x Leichter Gepanzerter Spähwagen Fennek; 12x Allschutz-Transport-Fahrzeug (ATF) Dingo 2)
    • Kompaniechef (2x LGS Fennek)
    • Fernmeldezug A (4x LGS Fennek Führungs- und Funkversion; 4x ATF Dingo 2)
    • Fernmeldezug B (4x LGS Fennek Führungs- und Funkversion; 4x ATF Dingo 2)
    • Fernmeldezug C (4x LGS Fennek Führungs- und Funkversion; 4x ATF Dingo 2)
    - 1. Kampfpanzerbataillon (42x KPz Leopard 2A6)
    • 1. Kampfpanzerkompanie (14x KPz Leopard 2A6)
      • Kompaniechef (2x KPz Leopard 2A6)
      • Kampfpanzerzug A (4x KPz Leopard 2A6)
      • Kampfpanzerzug B (4x KPz Leopard 2A6)
      • Kampfpanzerzug C (4x KPz Leopard 2A6)
    • 2. Kampfpanzerkompanie (14x KPz Leopard 2A6)
    • 3. Kampfpanzerkompanie (14x KPz Leopard 2A6)
    - 2. Kampfpanzerbataillon (42x KPz Leopard 2A6)
    - 3. Kampfpanzerbataillon (42x KPz Leopard 2A6)
    - 4. Panzergrenadierbataillon (58x SPz Puma; 4x Wiesel 1 Aufklärung/Leichter Gepanzerter Spähwagen Fennek; 8x Wiesel 2 Mörserkampfsystem (MrsKpfSys); 6x Wiesel 1 MK20)
    • 1. Panzergrenadierkompanie (18x SPz Puma)
      • Kompaniechef (2x SPz Puma)
      • Panzergrenadierzug A (4x SPz Puma)
      • Panzergrenadierzug B (4x SPz Puma)
      • Panzergrenadierzug C (4x SPz Puma)
      • Panzerjägerzug (4x SPz Puma with Panzerabwehrlenkrakete (PALR) Spike capability; 4x 6-men Panzerjäger PALR Spike fire-teams)
    • 2. Panzergrenadierkompanie (18x SPz Puma)
    • 3. Panzergrenadierkompanie (18x SPz Puma)
    • 4. Feuerunterstützungskompanie
      • Maschinengewehrzug A (4x Maschinengewehr Kaliber .50)
      • Maschinengewehrzug B (4x Maschinengewehr Kaliber .50)
      • Aufklärungszug (4x Wiesel 1 Aufklärung/Leichter Gepanzerter Spähwagen Fennek)
      • Kombinierter Feuerunterstützungstrupp (8x LGS Fennek)
      • Mörserbatterie (8x Wiesel 2 Mörserkampfsystem (MrsKpfSys)/8x 120mm Soltam K6 Mörser)
      • Maschinenkanonezug (6x Wiesel 1 MK20)
      • Panzerjägerzug (4x SPz Puma with PALR Spike capability; 4x 6-men Panzerjäger PALR Spike fire-teams)
    - 5. Panzerartilleriebataillon (24x Panzerhaubitze 2000)
    • Stabsbatterie
    • Aufklärungsbatterie (1x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 4x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 1x PKW mittel VW Golf II; 1x Mercedes-Benz Unimog; LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 1x Taktische Feldküche TFK 250; 3x ATF Dingo 2 Bodenüberwachungsradar (BÜR); 9x Beobachtungspanzer Leichter Gepanzerter Spähwagen (LGS) Fennek)
    • 1. Batterie (8x PzH 2000)
    • 2. Batterie (8x PzH 2000)
    • 3. Batterie (8x PzH 2000)
    - 6. Raketenartilleriebatterie (8x Raketenwerfer Mittleres Artillerieraketensystem (MARS))
    - Luftabwehrzug (4x Wiesel 2 LeFlySys; 4x FlaKPz Gepard)
    - Pionierkompanie (1x ATV Yamaha Kodiak 400; 6x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 7x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 2x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 2x Anhänger 3 t zweiachsig; 6x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6); 5x Anhänger 7 t zweiachsig; 1x Anhänger 4-Rad 4t Sturmboot; 2x Fahrzeugkran Leicht (FKL); 2x Minenräumpanzer Keiler; 4x Minenwurfsystem Skorpion; 4x Panzerschnellbrücke 2; 10x GTK Boxer Pionierfahrzeug)
    • Kompaniechef (1x ATV Yamaha Kodiak 400; 2x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 2x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 2x GTK Boxer Pionierfahrzeug; 1x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 1x Anhänger 3 t zweiachsig)
    • Pionierzug A (1x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 1x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 2x Minenwurfsystem Skorpion; 4x GTK Boxer Pionierfahrzeug)
    • Pionierzug B (1x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 1x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 2x Minenwurfsystem Skorpion; 4x GTK Boxer Pionierfahrzeug)
    • Panzerbrücken- und Räumpanzerzug C (1x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 2x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 4x Panzerschnellbrücke 2; 2x Minenräumpanzer Keiler; 1x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6); 1x Anhänger 4-Rad 4t Sturmboot)
    • Versorgungsgruppe (5x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6); 5x Anhänger 7 t zweiachsig)
    • Instandsetzungstrupp (1x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 1x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 1x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 1x Anhänger 3 t zweiachsig; 2x Fahrzeugkran Leicht (FKL))
    - Werkstattkompanie (8x Bergepanzer 3 Büffel; 4x Fahrzeugkran Leicht (FKL); 4x Fahrzeugkran Mittel (FKM); 4x Schwerlasttransporter 50 Elefant; 4x Sattelanhänger 52 t, Tieflader, mil, gl)
    • Bergepanzerzug A (4x Bergepanzer 3 Büffel)
    • Bergepanzerzug B (4x Bergepanzer 3 Büffel)
    • Fahrzeugkranzug (4x FKL; 4x FKM)
    • Schwerlasttransporterzug (4x SLT 50 Elefant; 4x Sattelanhänger 52 t, Tieflader, mil, gl)

SS-Panzerregiment 2
    - Regimentsstab mit Regimentskommandeur
    - Stabskompanie mit Regimentskommandeur
    • Stabskompaniechef (4x Kampfpanzer Leopard 2A6)
    • Nachrichtenzug (4x LGS Fennek Führungs- und Funkversion; 4x ATF Dingo 2)
    • Aufklärungszug (4x KPz Leopard 2A6; 2x LGS Fennek)
    • Kfz.Instandsetzungsgruppe (2x Dingo 2 C1 GSI Gefechtsschadeninstandsetzung; 2x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4))
    • Gefechtstroß (2x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4)); 4x LKW 10 t mil gl KAT I (8×8))
    • Verpflegungstroß (1x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4))
    • Gepäcktroß (1x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4))
    • Musikkorps
    - Aufklärungskompanie (14x Leichter Gepanzerter Spähwagen Fennek)
    - Fernmeldekompanie (14x Leichter Gepanzerter Spähwagen Fennek; 12x Allschutz-Transport-Fahrzeug (ATF) Dingo 2)
    - 1. Kampfpanzerbataillon (42x KPz Leopard 2A6)
    - 2. Kampfpanzerbataillon (42x KPz Leopard 2A6)
    - 3. Kampfpanzerbataillon (42x KPz Leopard 2A6)
    - 4. Panzergrenadierbataillon (58x SPz Puma; 4x Wiesel 1 Aufklärung/Leichter Gepanzerter Spähwagen Fennek; 8x Wiesel 2 MrsKpfSys; 6x Wiesel 1 MK20)
    - 5. Panzerartilleriebataillon (24x Panzerhaubitze 2000)
    - 6. Raketenartilleriebatterie (8x Raketenwerfer Mittleres Artillerieraketensystem (MARS))
    - Luftabwehrzug (4x Wiesel 2 LeFlySys; 4x FlaKPz Gepard)
    - Pionierkompanie (1x ATV Yamaha Kodiak 400; 6x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 7x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 2x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 2x Anhänger 3 t zweiachsig; 6x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6); 5x Anhänger 7 t zweiachsig; 1x Anhänger 4-Rad 4t Sturmboot; 2x Fahrzeugkran Leicht (FKL); 2x Minenräumpanzer Keiler; 4x Minenwurfsystem Skorpion; 4x Panzerschnellbrücke 2; 10x GTK Boxer Pionierfahrzeug)
    - Werkstattkompanie (8x Bergepanzer 3 Büffel; 4x Fahrzeugkran Leicht (FKL); 4x Fahrzeugkran Mittel (FKM); 4x Schwerlasttransporter 50 Elefant; 4x Sattelanhänger 52 t, Tieflader, mil, gl)

SS-Panzerregiment 3
    - Regimentsstab mit Regimentskommandeur
    - Stabskompanie mit Regimentskommandeur
    • Stabskompaniechef (4x Kampfpanzer Leopard 2A6)
    • Nachrichtenzug (4x LGS Fennek Führungs- und Funkversion; 4x ATF Dingo 2)
    • Aufklärungszug (4x KPz Leopard 2A6; 2x LGS Fennek)
    • Kfz.Instandsetzungsgruppe (2x Dingo 2 C1 GSI Gefechtsschadeninstandsetzung; 2x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4))
    • Gefechtstroß (2x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4)); 4x LKW 10 t mil gl KAT I (8×8))
    • Verpflegungstroß (1x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4))
    • Gepäcktroß (1x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4))
    • Musikkorps
    - Aufklärungskompanie (14x Leichter Gepanzerter Spähwagen Fennek)
    - Fernmeldekompanie (14x Leichter Gepanzerter Spähwagen Fennek; 12x Allschutz-Transport-Fahrzeug (ATF) Dingo 2)
    - 1. Kampfpanzerbataillon (42x KPz Leopard 2A6)
    - 2. Kampfpanzerbataillon (42x KPz Leopard 2A6)
    - 3. Kampfpanzerbataillon (42x KPz Leopard 2A6)
    - 4. Panzergrenadierbataillon (58x SPz Puma; 4x Wiesel 1 Aufklärung/Leichter Gepanzerter Spähwagen Fennek; 8x Wiesel 2 MrsKpfSys; 6x Wiesel 1 MK20)
    - 5. Panzerartilleriebataillon (24x Panzerhaubitze 2000)
    - 6. Raketenartilleriebatterie (8x Raketenwerfer Mittleres Artillerieraketensystem (MARS))
    - Luftabwehrzug (4x Wiesel 2 LeFlySys; 4x FlaKPz Gepard)
    - Pionierkompanie (1x ATV Yamaha Kodiak 400; 6x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 7x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 2x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 2x Anhänger 3 t zweiachsig; 6x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6); 5x Anhänger 7 t zweiachsig; 1x Anhänger 4-Rad 4t Sturmboot; 2x Fahrzeugkran Leicht (FKL); 2x Minenräumpanzer Keiler; 4x Minenwurfsystem Skorpion; 4x Panzerschnellbrücke 2; 10x GTK Boxer Pionierfahrzeug)
    - Werkstattkompanie (8x Bergepanzer 3 Büffel; 4x Fahrzeugkran Leicht (FKL); 4x Fahrzeugkran Mittel (FKM); 4x Schwerlasttransporter 50 Elefant; 4x Sattelanhänger 52 t, Tieflader, mil, gl)

SS-Panzergrenadierregiment 1
    - Regimentsstab mit Regimentskommandeur
    - Stabskompanie mit Regimentskommandeur
    • Stabskompaniechef (4x Schützenpanzer Puma)
    • Nachrichtenzug (4x LGS Fennek Führungs- und Funkversion; 4x ATF Dingo 2)
    • Aufklärungszug (4x SPz Puma; 2x LGS Fennek)
    • Kfz.Instandsetzungsgruppe (2x Dingo 2 C1 GSI Gefechtsschadeninstandsetzung; 2x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4))
    • Gefechtstroß (2x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4)); 4x LKW 10 t mil gl KAT I (8×8))
    • Verpflegungstroß (1x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4))
    • Gepäcktroß (1x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4))
    • Musikkorps
    - Aufklärungskompanie (14x Leichter Gepanzerter Spähwagen Fennek)
    • Kompaniechef (2x LGS Fennek)
    • Spähwagenzug A (4x LGS Fennek)
    • Spähwagenzug B (4x LGS Fennek)
    • Spähwagenzug C (4x LGS Fennek)
    - Fernmeldekompanie (14x Leichter Gepanzerter Spähwagen Fennek; 12x Allschutz-Transport-Fahrzeug (ATF) Dingo 2)
    • Kompaniechef (2x LGS Fennek)
    • Fernmeldezug A (4x LGS Fennek Führungs- und Funkversion; 4x ATF Dingo 2)
    • Fernmeldezug B (4x LGS Fennek Führungs- und Funkversion; 4x ATF Dingo 2)
    • Fernmeldezug C (4x LGS Fennek Führungs- und Funkversion; 4x ATF Dingo 2)
    - 1. Panzergrenadierbataillon (58x SPz Puma; 4x Wiesel 1 Aufklärung/Leichter Gepanzerter Spähwagen Fennek; 8x Wiesel 2 Mörserkampfsystem (MrsKpfSys); 6x Wiesel 1 MK20)
    • 1. Panzergrenadierkompanie (18x SPz Puma)
      • Kompaniechef (2x SPz Puma)
      • Panzergrenadierzug A (4x SPz Puma)
      • Panzergrenadierzug B (4x SPz Puma)
      • Panzergrenadierzug C (4x SPz Puma)
      • Panzerjägerzug (4x SPz Puma with Panzerabwehrlenkrakete (PALR) Spike capability; 4x 6-men Panzerjäger PALR Spike fire-teams)
    • 2. Panzergrenadierkompanie (18x SPz Puma)
    • 3. Panzergrenadierkompanie (18x SPz Puma)
    • 4. Feuerunterstützungskompanie
      • Maschinengewehrzug A (4x Maschinengewehr Kaliber .50)
      • Maschinengewehrzug B (4x Maschinengewehr Kaliber .50)
      • Aufklärungszug (4x Wiesel 1 Aufklärung/Leichter Gepanzerter Spähwagen Fennek)
      • Kombinierter Feuerunterstützungstrupp (8x LGS Fennek)
      • Mörserbatterie (8x Wiesel 2 Mörserkampfsystem (MrsKpfSys)/8x 120mm Soltam K6 Mörser)
      • Maschinenkanonezug (6x Wiesel 1 MK20)
      • Panzerjägerzug (4x SPz Puma with PALR Spike capability; 4x 6-men Panzerjäger PALR Spike fire-teams)
    - 2. Panzergrenadierbataillon (58x SPz Puma; 4x Wiesel 1 Aufklärung/Leichter Gepanzerter Spähwagen Fennek; 8x Wiesel 2 MrsKpfSys; 6x Wiesel 1 MK20)
    - 3. Panzergrenadierbataillon (58x SPz Puma; 4x Wiesel 1 Aufklärung/Leichter Gepanzerter Spähwagen Fennek; 8x Wiesel 2 MrsKpfSys; 6x Wiesel 1 MK20)
    - 4. Kampfpanzerbataillon (42x KPz Leopard 2A6)
    • 1. Kampfpanzerkompanie (14x KPz Leopard 2A6)
      • Kompaniechef (2x KPz Leopard 2A6)
      • Kampfpanzerzug A (4x KPz Leopard 2A6)
      • Kampfpanzerzug B (4x KPz Leopard 2A6)
      • Kampfpanzerzug C (4x KPz Leopard 2A6)
    • 2. Kampfpanzerkompanie (14x KPz Leopard 2A6)
    • 3. Kampfpanzerkompanie (14x KPz Leopard 2A6)
    - 5. Panzerartilleriebataillon (24x Panzerhaubitze 2000)
    - 6. Raketenartilleriebatterie (8x Raketenwerfer Mittleres Artillerieraketensystem (MARS))
    - Luftabwehrzug (4x Wiesel 2 LeFlySys; 4x FlaKPz Gepard)
    - Pionierkompanie (1x ATV Yamaha Kodiak 400; 6x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 7x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 2x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 2x Anhänger 3 t zweiachsig; 6x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6); 5x Anhänger 7 t zweiachsig; 1x Anhänger 4-Rad 4t Sturmboot; 2x Fahrzeugkran Leicht (FKL); 2x Minenräumpanzer Keiler; 4x Minenwurfsystem Skorpion; 4x Panzerschnellbrücke 2; 10x GTK Boxer Pionierfahrzeug)
    - Werkstattkompanie (8x Bergepanzer 3 Büffel; 4x Fahrzeugkran Leicht (FKL); 4x Fahrzeugkran Mittel (FKM); 4x Schwerlasttransporter 50 Elefant; 4x Sattelanhänger 52 t, Tieflader, mil, gl)

SS-Artillerieregiment
    - Regimentstab
    - Stabsbatterie mit Regimentskommandeur
    • Artillerieverbindungskommando (AVKo) (1x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 4x ATF Dingo 2 Bodenüberwachungsradar (BÜR); 4x Rechnerverbund Artillerie ADLER II; 8x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4))
    • Nachrichtenzug (4x LGS Fennek Führungs- und Funkversion; 4x ATF Dingo 2)
    • Artillerievermessungstrupp (1x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 1x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 1x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4))
    • Wetterzug (8x Rechnerverbund Artillerie ADLER II)
    - Beobachtungsbatterie (4x KZO; 4x ATF Dingo 2 Bodenüberwachungsradar (BÜR); 4x Rechnerverbund Artillerie ADLER II)
    - Aufklärungsbatterie (4x KZO; 4x Panzerhaubitze 2000)
    - 1. Panzerartilleriebataillon (24x Panzerhaubitze 2000)
    • Stabsbatterie
    • Aufklärungsbatterie (1x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 4x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 1x PKW mittel VW Golf II; 1x Mercedes-Benz Unimog; LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 1x Taktische Feldküche TFK 250; 3x ATF Dingo 2 Bodenüberwachungsradar (BÜR); 9x Beobachtungspanzer Leichter Gepanzerter Spähwagen (LGS) Fennek)
    • 1. Batterie (8x PzH 2000)
    • 2. Batterie (8x PzH 2000)
    • 3. Batterie (8x PzH 2000)
    - 2. Panzerartilleriebataillon (24x PzH 2000)
    - 3. Panzerartilleriebataillon (24x PzH 2000)
    - 4. Raketenartilleriebataillon (24x Raketenwerfer Mittleres Artillerieraketensystem (MARS))
    • Stabsbatterie
    • Aufklärungsbatterie (1x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 4x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 1x PKW mittel VW Golf II; 1x Mercedes-Benz Unimog; LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 1x Taktische Feldküche TFK 250; 3x ATF Dingo 2 Bodenüberwachungsradar (BÜR); 9x Beobachtungspanzer LGS Fennek)
    • 1. Batterie (8x Raketenwerfer MARS)
    • 2. Batterie (8x Raketenwerfer MARS)
    • 3. Batterie (8x Raketenwerfer MARS)

SS-Raketenabteilung
    - Stabsbatterie
    - Aufklärungsbatterie (1x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 4x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 1x PKW mittel VW Golf II; 1x Mercedes-Benz Unimog; LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 1x Taktische Feldküche TFK 250; 3x ATF Dingo 2 Bodenüberwachungsradar (BÜR); 9x Beobachtungspanzer LGS Fennek)
    - 1. Batterie (8x Raketenwerfer MARS)
    - 2. Batterie (8x Raketenwerfer MARS)
    - 3. Batterie (8x Raketenwerfer MARS)

SS-Panzerjägerabteilung
    - Abteilungsstab
    - Stabskompanie mit Abteilungschef
    • Stabskompaniechef (2x SPz Puma with Panzerabwehrlenkrakete (PALR) Spike capability)
    • Nachrichtenzug
    - 1. Panzerjägerkompanie (16x SPz Puma)
    • Kompaniechef (2x SPz Puma)
    • Panzerjägerzug A (4x SPz Puma with PALR Spike capability; 4x 6-men Panzerjäger PALR Spike fire-teams)
    • Panzerjägerzug B (4x SPz Puma with PALR Spike capability; 4x 6-men Panzerjäger PALR Spike fire-teams)
    • Panzerjägerzug C (4x SPz Puma with PALR Spike capability; 4x 6-men Panzerjäger PALR Spike fire-teams)
    - 2. Panzerjägerkompanie (16x SPz Puma)
    - 3. Panzerjägerkompanie (16x SPz Puma)

SS-Luftabwehrregiment
    - Regimentstab
    - Stabsbatterie mit Regimentskommandeur
    - Flugabwehraufklärungsbatterie
    - 1. Panzerflugabwehrkanonenbatterie (3x Fliegerfaust 2 Stinger; 4x Wiesel 2 Leichtes-Flugabwehrsystem (LeFlySys); 4x Flugabwehrkanonenpanzer Gepard)
    - 2. Panzerflugabwehrkanonenbatterie (3x Fliegerfaust 2 Stinger; 4x Wiesel 2 LeFlySys; 4x FlaKPz Gepard)
    - 3. Panzerflugabwehrkanonenbatterie (3x Fliegerfaust 2 Stinger; 4x Wiesel 2 LeFlySys; 4x FlaKPz Gepard)
    - 4. Panzerflugabwehrraketenbatterie (3x Fliegerfaust 2 Stinger; 6x Flugabwehrraketensystem (FlaRakSys) MEADS)
    - 5. Panzerflugabwehrraketenbatterie (3x Fliegerfaust 2 Stinger; 6x FlaRakSys MEADS)
    - 6. Panzerflugabwehrraketenbatterie (3x Fliegerfaust 2 Stinger; 6x FlaRakSys MEADS)
    - 7. Versorgungsbatterie

SS-Pionierbataillon
    - Stabs mit Bataillonskommandeur
    - 1. Pionierkompanie (1x ATV Yamaha Kodiak 400; 6x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 7x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 2x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 2x Anhänger 3 t zweiachsig; 6x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6); 5x Anhänger 7 t zweiachsig; 1x Anhänger 4-Rad 4t Sturmboot; 2x Fahrzeugkran Leicht (FKL); 2x Minenräumpanzer Keiler; 4x Minenwurfsystem Skorpion; 4x Panzerschnellbrücke 2; 10x GTK Boxer Pionierfahrzeug)
    • Kompaniechef (1x ATV Yamaha Kodiak 400; 2x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 2x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 2x GTK Boxer Pionierfahrzeug; 1x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 1x Anhänger 3 t zweiachsig)
    • Pionierzug A (1x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 1x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 2x Minenwurfsystem Skorpion; 4x GTK Boxer Pionierfahrzeug)
    • Pionierzug B (1x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 1x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 2x Minenwurfsystem Skorpion; 4x GTK Boxer Pionierfahrzeug)
    • Panzerbrücken- und Räumpanzerzug C (1x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 2x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 4x Panzerschnellbrücke 2; 2x Minenräumpanzer Keiler; 1x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6); 1x Anhänger 4-Rad 4t Sturmboot)
    • Versorgungsgruppe (5x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6); 5x Anhänger 7 t zweiachsig)
    • Instandsetzungstrupp (1x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 1x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 1x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 1x Anhänger 3 t zweiachsig; 2x Fahrzeugkran Leicht (FKL))
    - 2. Pionierkompanie (1x ATV Yamaha Kodiak 400; 6x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 7x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 2x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 2x Anhänger 3 t zweiachsig; 6x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6); 5x Anhänger 7 t zweiachsig; 1x Anhänger 4-Rad 4t Sturmboot; 2x Fahrzeugkran Leicht (FKL); 2x Minenräumpanzer Keiler; 4x Minenwurfsystem Skorpion; 4x Panzerschnellbrücke 2; 10x GTK Boxer Pionierfahrzeug)
    - 3. Panzerpionierkompanie (1x ATV Yamaha Kodiak 400; 6x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 7x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 2x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 2x Anhänger 3 t zweiachsig; 6x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6); 5x Anhänger 7 t zweiachsig; 1x Anhänger 4-Rad 4t Sturmboot; 2x Fahrzeugkran Leicht (FKL); 2x Minenräumpanzer Keiler; 4x Minenwurfsystem Skorpion; 4x Panzerschnellbrücke 2; 10x Pionierpanzer 2 Dachs)
    • Kompaniechef (1x ATV Yamaha Kodiak 400; 2x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 2x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 2x Pionierpanzer 2 Dachs; 1x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 1x Anhänger 3 t zweiachsig)
    • Panzerpionierzug A (1x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 1x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 2x Minenwurfsystem Skorpion; 4x Pionierpanzer 2 Dachs)
    • Panzerpionierzug B (1x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 1x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 2x Minenwurfsystem Skorpion; 4x Pionierpanzer 2 Dachs)
    • Panzerbrücken- und Räumpanzerzug C (1x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 2x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 4x Panzerschnellbrücke 2; 2x Minenräumpanzer Keiler; 1x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6); 1x Anhänger 4-Rad 4t Sturmboot)
    • Versorgungsgruppe (5x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6); 5x Anhänger 7 t zweiachsig)
    • Instandsetzungstrupp (1x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 1x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 1x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 1x Anhänger 3 t zweiachsig; 2x Fahrzeugkran Leicht (FKL))
    - 4. Pioniermaschinenkompanie (3x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 9x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 6x Mercedes-Benz Unimog; 12x Panzerschnellbrücke 2; 12x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6); 12x Mehrzweck-Anhänger 15 t; 12x Minenräumpanzer Keiler; 16x Pionierpanzer 2 Dachs)
    • Kompaniechef (4x Pionierpanzer 2 Dachs)
    • Pioniermaschinenzug A (1x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 3x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 2x Mercedes-Benz Unimog; 4x Panzerschnellbrücke 2; 4x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6); 4x Mehrzweck-Anhänger 15 t; 4x Minenräumpanzer Keiler; 4x Pionierpanzer 2 Dachs)
      • Gruppenführer (1x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 3x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 2x Mercedes-Benz Unimog)
      • Panzerbrückengruppe (4x Panzerschnellbrücke 2; 4x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6); 4x Mehrzweck-Anhänger 15 t)
      • Minenräumgruppe (4x Minenräumpanzer Keiler)
      • Maschinengruppe (4x Pionierpanzer 2 Dachs)
    • Pioniermaschinenzug B (1x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 3x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 2x Mercedes-Benz Unimog; 4x Panzerschnellbrücke 2; 4x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6); 4x Mehrzweck-Anhänger 15 t; 4x Minenräumpanzer Keiler; 4x Pionierpanzer 2 Dachs)
    • Pioniermaschinenzug C (1x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 3x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 2x Mercedes-Benz Unimog; 4x Panzerschnellbrücke 2; 4x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6); 4x Mehrzweck-Anhänger 15 t; 4x Minenräumpanzer Keiler; 4x Pionierpanzer 2 Dachs)
    - 5. Pionierbaukompanie (1x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 3x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 4x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6); 4x Mehrzweck-Anhänger 15 t; 2x Feldarbeitsgerät (FAG) 2,5 t gl; 2x Vibrationswalzen; 2x Mercedes-Benz Unimog; 4x Panzerschnellbrücke 2; 4x Minenräumpanzer Keiler; 4x Pionierpanzer 2 Dachs; 8x Radplaniergerät gl Zettelmeyer ZD 3000; 8x Faltstraßengerät)
    • Feldlagerbauzug (8x Radplaniergerät gl Zettelmeyer ZD 3000)
    • Straßenbauzug (8x Faltstraßengerät)
    • Pionierbauzug (2x Feldarbeitsgerät (FAG) 2,5 t gl; 2x Vibrationswalzen)
    • Pioniermaschinenzug (1x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 3x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 2x Mercedes-Benz Unimog; 4x Panzerschnellbrücke 2; 4x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6); 4x Mehrzweck-Anhänger 15 t; 4x Minenräumpanzer Keiler; 4x Pionierpanzer 2 Dachs)
    - 6. Amphibischen Pionierkompanie
    • Kompaniechef (1x ATV Yamaha Kodiak 400; 2x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 2x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 2x GTK Boxer Pionierfahrzeug; 1x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 1x Anhänger 3 t zweiachsig)
    • 1. Amphibischen Pionierzug (2x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 1x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 1x Volkswagen Transporter T3; 8x Amphibisches Brücken- und Übersetzfahrzeug M3)
    • 2. Amphibischen Pionierzug (2x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 1x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 1x Volkswagen Transporter T3; 8x Amphibisches Brücken- und Übersetzfahrzeug M3)
    • 3. Faltschwimmbrückenzug (18x Faltschwimmbrücken-System (FSB); 12x Motorboot 3; 26x Brückentransporter; 12x Anhänger Faltschwimmbrücke
    • 4. Faltschwimmbrückenzug (18x Faltschwimmbrücken-System (FSB); 12x Motorboot 3; 26x Brückentransporter; 12x Anhänger Faltschwimmbrücke

SS-ABC-Abwehrbataillon
    - Stabs mit Bataillonskommandeur
    - 1. ABC-Abwehrkompanie (1x ATV Yamaha Kodiak 400; 4x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 2x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 4x ESK Mungo; 1x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 4x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6) Dekontaminationsfahrzeug E-Kfz; 6x Einsatzfahrzeug Spezialisierte Kräfte (ESK), Mungo; 8x Truppenentgiftungsplatz-90-Fahrzeug)
    • Kompaniechef (1x ATV Yamaha Kodiak 400; 2x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 2x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 4x ESK Mungo; 1x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4))
    • ABC-Aufklärungzug (2x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 6x ESK Mungo)
    • Dekontaminationzug (4x TEP 90)
    • Wasseraufbereitungzug (4x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6) E-Kfz; 4x TEP 90)
    - 2. ABC-Abwehrkompanie (1x ATV Yamaha Kodiak 400; 4x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 2x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 4x ESK Mungo; 1x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 4x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6) E-Kfz; 6x ESK Mungo; 8x TEP 90)
    - 3. ABC-Abwehrkompanie (1x ATV Yamaha Kodiak 400; 4x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 2x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 4x ESK Mungo; 1x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 4x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6) E-Kfz; 6x ESK Mungo; 8x TEP 90)
    - 4. ABC-Abwehrkompanie (1x ATV Yamaha Kodiak 400; 4x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 2x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 4x ESK Mungo; 1x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 4x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6) E-Kfz; 6x ESK Mungo; 8x TEP 90)

SS-Instandsetzungsbataillon
    - Stabs mit Bataillonskommandeur
    - 1. Werkstattkompanie (8x Bergepanzer 3 Büffel; 4x Fahrzeugkran Leicht (FKL); 4x Fahrzeugkran Mittel (FKM); 4x Schwerlasttransporter 50 Elefant; 4x Sattelanhänger 52 t, Tieflader, mil, gl)
    • Bergepanzerzug A (4x Bergepanzer 3 Büffel)
    • Bergepanzerzug B (4x Bergepanzer 3 Büffel)
    • Fahrzeugkranzug (4x FKL; 4x FKM)
    • Schwerlasttransporterzug (4x SLT 50 Elefant; 4x Sattelanhänger 52 t, Tieflader, mil, gl)
    - 2. Werkstattkompanie (8x Bergepanzer 3 Büffel; 4x Fahrzeugkran Leicht (FKL); 4x Fahrzeugkran Mittel (FKM); 4x Schwerlasttransporter 50 Elefant; 4x Sattelanhänger 52 t, Tieflader, mil, gl)
    - 3. Werkstattkompanie (8x Bergepanzer 3 Büffel; 4x Fahrzeugkran Leicht (FKL); 4x Fahrzeugkran Mittel (FKM); 4x Schwerlasttransporter 50 Elefant; 4x Sattelanhänger 52 t, Tieflader, mil, gl)
    - 4. Werkstattkompanie (8x Bergepanzer 3 Büffel; 4x Fahrzeugkran Leicht (FKL); 4x Fahrzeugkran Mittel (FKM); 4x Schwerlasttransporter 50 Elefant; 4x Sattelanhänger 52 t, Tieflader, mil, gl)
    - 5. Werkstattkompanie (8x Bergepanzer 3 Büffel; 4x Fahrzeugkran Leicht (FKL); 4x Fahrzeugkran Mittel (FKM); 4x Schwerlasttransporter 50 Elefant; 4x Sattelanhänger 52 t, Tieflader, mil, gl)
    - Nachschubkompanie (1x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 7x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 14x LKW 15t mil gl MULTI)

SS-Wirtschaftsbataillon
    - Stabs mit Bataillonskommandeur
    - Verpflegungsamt (2x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 2x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 8x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4))
    - Bäckerkompanie (6x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 5x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 24x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 10x Taktische Feldküche TFK 250)
    - Feldküchenkompanie (6x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 5x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 24x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 10x Taktische Feldküche TFK 250)
    - Verpflegungskolonne (4x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 1x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 1x PKW mittel VW Golf II; 4x Volkswagen Transporter T3; 1x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 1x Anhänger 4-Rad 4t; 60x LKW 15t mil gl MULTI)

SS-Sanitätsbataillon
    - Stabs mit Bataillonskommandeur
    - 1. Sanitätskompanie (2x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 2x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 3x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 12x Krankenkraftwagen Mercedes-Benz Unimog; 14x GTK Boxer Sanitätsfahrzeug)
    • Kompaniechef (2x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 2x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 2x GTK Boxer Sanitätsfahrzeug)
    • Sanitätszug A (2x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 4x GTK Boxer Sanitätsfahrzeug; 4x Krankenkraftwagen Mercedes-Benz Unimog; 1x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4))
    • Sanitätszug B (2x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 4x GTK Boxer Sanitätsfahrzeug; 4x Krankenkraftwagen Mercedes-Benz Unimog; 1x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4))
    • Sanitätszug C (2x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 4x GTK Boxer Sanitätsfahrzeug; 4x Krankenkraftwagen Mercedes-Benz Unimog; 1x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4))
    - 2. Sanitätskompanie (2x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 2x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 3x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 12x Krankenkraftwagen Mercedes-Benz Unimog; 14x GTK Boxer Sanitätsfahrzeug)
    - Feldlazarett
    • Krankenkraftwagenzug A (1x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 5x Ambulanzfahrzeug Rheinmetall YAK)
    • Krankenkraftwagenzug B (1x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 5x Ambulanzfahrzeug Rheinmetall YAK)
    • Krankenkraftwagenzug C (1x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 5x Ambulanzfahrzeug Rheinmetall YAK)
    - Feldpostamt (1x Mowag Eagle V; 4x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4))
    - Kriegsberichterkompanie (10x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 11x PKW mittel VW Golf II; 24x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 15x Mercedes-Benz Unimog; 5x ATF Dingo 2 OpInfo)
    - Feldgendarmeriekompanie (1x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 1x Setra S 313 Kraftomnibus; 16x BMW R 1150 RT; 24x Nissan Patrol GR Y61; 5x LKW 10 t mil gl KAT I (8×8))

SS-Nachschubdeinst
    - Stabs mit Divisionsnachschubführer (2x Mowag Eagle V; 4x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 7x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 2x Setra S 313 Kraftomnibus; 2x Mercedes-Benz Unimog; 2x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4))
    - 1. Kraftwagenkolonne (20x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4))
    - 2. Kraftwagenkolonne (20x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4))
    - 3. Kraftwagenkolonne (20x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4))
    - 4. Kraftwagenkolonne (20x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4))
    - 5. Kraftwagenkolonne (20x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4))
    - 6. Kraftwagenkolonne (20x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6))
    - 7. Kraftwagenkolonne (20x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6))
    - 8. Kraftwagenkolonne (20x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6))
    - 9. Kraftwagenkolonne (20x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6))
    - 10. Kraftwagenkolonne (20x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6))
    - 11. (groß) Kraftwagenkolonne (20x LKW 10 t mil gl KAT I (8×8))
    - 12. (groß) Kraftwagenkolonne (20x LKW 10 t mil gl KAT I (8×8))
    - 13. (groß) Kraftwagenkolonne (20x LKW 10 t mil gl KAT I (8×8))
    - 14. (groß) Kraftwagenkolonne (20x LKW 10 t mil gl KAT I (8×8))
    - 15. (groß) Kraftwagenkolonne für Betriebsstoff (20x Magirus-Deutz 320 D 26 FT Straßentankwagen 18 000 l (6×4))
    - 16. (groß) Kraftwagenkolonne für Betriebsstoff (20x Magirus-Deutz 320 D 26 FT Straßentankwagen 18 000 l (6×4))
    - 17. (groß) Kraftwagenkolonne für Betriebsstoff (20x Magirus-Deutz 320 D 26 FT Straßentankwagen 18 000 l (6×4))
    - 18. (groß) Kraftwagenkolonne für Betriebsstoff (20x Magirus-Deutz 320 D 26 FT Straßentankwagen 18 000 l (6×4))
    - 19. (groß) Kraftwagenkolonne für Betriebsstoff (20x Magirus-Deutz 320 D 26 FT Straßentankwagen 18 000 l (6×4))
Last edited by The Greater Aryan Race on Sun Jun 25, 2017 2:02 am, edited 5 times in total.
Imperium Sidhicum wrote:So, uh... Is this another one of those threads where everyone is supposed to feel outraged and circle-jerk in agreement of how injust and terrible the described incident is?

Because if it is, I'm probably going to say something mean and contrary just to contradict the majority.

This nation is now IC-ly known as the Teutonic Reich.

User avatar
The Greater Aryan Race
Senator
 
Posts: 4378
Founded: Mar 21, 2011
Ex-Nation

Postby The Greater Aryan Race » Sat Apr 23, 2016 12:03 am

Kriegsstärkenachweisungen der Waffen-SS (Seite 2)




Overview



The SS Panzergrenadier Division (English: Armoured/Mechanised Infantry; PzGrenDiv), like its Army counterpart, is the primary formation for the Waffen-SS's Panzergrenadier troops; infantry that are equipped with infantry fighting vehicles for transportation and combat.

The Panzergrenadiere have their origins in the World War II Panzergrenadier formations composed of infantry mounted in trucks as well as half-tracks, as well as the infantry components of World war II Panzer divisions. Carrying this tradition forward into the German Army and the Waffen-SS of the Teutonic Reich, all mechanised infantrymen are designated as Panzergrenadiers, as opposed to regular motorised infantry which still carry the "Infanterie" designation. The purpose of the Panzergrenadier troops is to assist the armoured troops in the conduct of high-intensity combat by providing complementary infantry support rapidly and swiftly while retaining high amounts of firepower at hand.

Waffen-SS Panzergrenadier divisions are even larger than their Army counterparts, standing at approximately 31,990 men and over 7,200 combat and support vehicles in all, making them the largest combat divisions in the Wehrmacht and possibly in the entire Sondrian region. They are equipped with the Schützenpanzer (SPz) Puma, which employs a 20mm auto-cannon and the Spike anti-tank guided missile for anti-tank purposes, while holding a six-men Panzergrenadier troop. SS Panzergrenadier divisions retain the same basic structure as their Army counterparts in that a division holds three SS Panzergrenadier regiments and one SS Panzer regiment. However, the SS Panzer regiment contains a Panzergrenadier battalion in addition to the three main tank battalions it already possesses, for the purpose of providing direct infantry support to tank formations at the regimental level. Likewise, the SS Panzergrenadier regiment in both the SS Panzer and Panzergrenadier Divisions contains an additional Panzer battalion for direct battlefield fire-support. The SS Panzergrenadier regiment comprises up to 232 SPz Pumas, subdivided into three battalions of fifty-eight Pumas each and one tank battalion of forty-two Leopard 2A6 tanks. Taking into account the combat-load of the Puma, an SS-Panzergrenadier company holds approximately eighty-four personnel, divided into three platoons of four squads of Panzergrenadiers each, and nearly twenty-plus support and headquarters staff personnel. Each squad also deploys two MG3 light machine-guns and the Panzerfaust 3 and Spike ATGM for heavy weapons support.

Like all other Waffen-SS divisions, the SS Panzergrenadier Division fields an additional rocket artillery detachment, in addition to the existing self-propelled artillery regiment, containing 24 M270 MLRSs capable of firing a range of munitions such as unguided rockets, M30 GMLRS precision-guided rockets, the MGM-140 ATACMS as well as the AT2 SCATMIN rocket capable of discharging 28 anti-tank mines at a maximum range of 38 kilometres.

Sollstärke: 31,990 men, 256 tanks and over 6,925 assorted vehicles

SS-Panzergrenadierdivisionhauptquartier
    - Stabs mit Divisionskommandeur
    • Führungsabteilung
      • Ia 1. Generalstabsoffizier (Oberstleutnant i.G, Vorschläge an Divisionskommandeur zur Führung)
      • O1 1. Ordonnanzoffizier (Major, Gehilfe des Ia)
      • Ic 3. Generalstabsoffizier (Hauptmann i.G, Feindlageoffizier)
      • O3 3. Ordonnanzoffizier (Oberleutnant, Gehilfe des Ic)
      • Divisionsartillerieführer (Kommandeur des Artillerieregiments)
      • Divisionspionierführer (Kommandeur des Pionierbataillons)
      • Divisionsnachrichtenführer (Kommandeur der Nachrichtenabteilung)
    • Quartiermeister
      • Ib 2. Generalstabsoffizier (Major, Leiter der Quartiermeisterabteilung)
      • O2 2. Ordonnanzoffizier (Gehilfe des Ib)
      • Ib/WuG (Hauptmann, Ergänzung, Nachschub und Pflege von Waffen, Munition und Gerät aller Art)
      • Ib/Kfz (Hauptmann, Ersatz, Nachschub und Instandsetzung von Kfz.)
      • IVa Divisionsintendant (Intendanturrat, Versorgung mit Verpflegung, Futter, Bekleidung und Ausrüstung)
      • IVb Divisionsarzt (Oberfeldarzt, Vorgesetzter aller Sanitätsdienste der Division)
      • IVc Divisionsveterinär (Oberstabsveterinär, Vorgesetzter aller Veterinärdienste der Division)
      • IVd Katholischer und evangelischer Pfarrer
      • IVz Stabszahlmeister mit Rechnungsstelle (Auszahlung des Wehrsoldes u. a.)
      • Kradmeldezug
    • Adjutantur
      • IIa Divisionsadjutant (Major, Personalangelegenheiten der Offiziere)
      • IIb Vertreter Divisionsadjutant (Hauptmann, Personalangelegenheiten der Unteroffiziere und Mannschaften)
      • III Divisionskriegsgericht (Kriegsgerichtsrat)
    - Musikzug
    - Kartenstelle, Druckereizug
    - Feldgendarmerietruppen

SS-Aufklärungsbatallion
    - Stabs mit Bataillonskommandeur
    - 1. Aufklärungskompanie (14x Leichter Gepanzerter Spähwagen Fennek)
    • Kompaniechef (2x LGS Fennek)
    • Spähwagenzug A (4x LGS Fennek)
    • Spähwagenzug B (4x LGS Fennek)
    • Spähwagenzug C (4x LGS Fennek)
    - 2. Aufklärungskompanie (14x LGS Fennek)
    - 3. Leicht-Aufklärungskompanie
    • Feldnachrichtenzug A (4x Allschutz-Transport-Fahrzeug Dingo 2 Operative Information)
    • Feldnachrichtenzug B (4x ATF Dingo 2 OpInfo)
    • Feldnachrichtenzug C (4x ATF Dingo 2 OpInfo)
    • Spähwagenzug D (4x LGS Fennek)
    - 4. Unbemanntes Luftfahrzeugskompanie (4x Nahaufklärungs-Ausstattung LUNA; 4x Kleinflugzeug für Zielortung; 8x ATF Dingo 2)
    • Unbemanntes Luftfahrzeugzug A (4x LUNA)
    • Unbemanntes Luftfahrzeugzug B (4x KZO)
    • Radarzug A (8x ATF Dingo 2 Bodenüberwachungsradar (BÜR))

SS-Nachrichtenbatallion
    - Stabs mit Bataillonskommandeur
    - 1. Fernmeldekompanie (14x Leichter Gepanzerter Spähwagen Fennek; 12x Allschutz-Transport-Fahrzeug (ATF) Dingo 2)
    • Kompaniechef (2x LGS Fennek)
    • Fernmeldezug A (4x LGS Fennek Führungs- und Funkversion; 4x ATF Dingo 2)
    • Fernmeldezug B (4x LGS Fennek Führungs- und Funkversion; 4x ATF Dingo 2)
    • Fernmeldezug C (4x LGS Fennek Führungs- und Funkversion; 4x ATF Dingo 2)
    - 2. Fernmeldekompanie (14x LGS Fennek; 12x ATF Dingo 2)
    - 3. Fernmeldekompanie (14x LGS Fennek; 12x ATF Dingo 2)
    - 4. Fernmeldekompanie (IT-Kompanie)
    - Leicht-Panzer-Nachrichtenkolonne (1x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 1x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 4x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 4x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6); 2x LKW 15t mil gl MULTI; 1x Mehrzweck-Anhänger 15 t)

SS-Panzerregiment 1
    - Regimentsstab mit Regimentskommandeur
    - Stabskompanie mit Regimentskommandeur
    • Stabskompaniechef (4x Kampfpanzer Leopard 2A6)
    • Nachrichtenzug (4x LGS Fennek Führungs- und Funkversion; 4x ATF Dingo 2)
    • Aufklärungszug (4x KPz Leopard 2A6; 2x LGS Fennek)
    • Kfz.Instandsetzungsgruppe (2x Dingo 2 C1 GSI Gefechtsschadeninstandsetzung; 2x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4))
    • Gefechtstroß (2x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4)); 4x LKW 10 t mil gl KAT I (8×8))
    • Verpflegungstroß (1x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4))
    • Gepäcktroß (1x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4))
    • Musikkorps
    - Aufklärungskompanie (14x Leichter Gepanzerter Spähwagen Fennek)
    • Kompaniechef (2x LGS Fennek)
    • Spähwagenzug A (4x LGS Fennek)
    • Spähwagenzug B (4x LGS Fennek)
    • Spähwagenzug C (4x LGS Fennek)
    - Fernmeldekompanie (14x Leichter Gepanzerter Spähwagen Fennek; 12x Allschutz-Transport-Fahrzeug (ATF) Dingo 2)
    • Kompaniechef (2x LGS Fennek)
    • Fernmeldezug A (4x LGS Fennek Führungs- und Funkversion; 4x ATF Dingo 2)
    • Fernmeldezug B (4x LGS Fennek Führungs- und Funkversion; 4x ATF Dingo 2)
    • Fernmeldezug C (4x LGS Fennek Führungs- und Funkversion; 4x ATF Dingo 2)
    - 1. Kampfpanzerbataillon (42x KPz Leopard 2A6)
    • 1. Kampfpanzerkompanie (14x KPz Leopard 2A6)
      • Kompaniechef (2x KPz Leopard 2A6)
      • Kampfpanzerzug A (4x KPz Leopard 2A6)
      • Kampfpanzerzug B (4x KPz Leopard 2A6)
      • Kampfpanzerzug C (4x KPz Leopard 2A6)
    • 2. Kampfpanzerkompanie (14x KPz Leopard 2A6)
    • 3. Kampfpanzerkompanie (14x KPz Leopard 2A6)
    - 2. Kampfpanzerbataillon (42x KPz Leopard 2A6)
    - 3. Kampfpanzerbataillon (42x KPz Leopard 2A6)
    - 4. Panzergrenadierbataillon (58x SPz Puma; 4x Wiesel 1 Aufklärung/Leichter Gepanzerter Spähwagen Fennek; 8x Wiesel 2 Mörserkampfsystem (MrsKpfSys); 6x Wiesel 1 MK20)
    • 1. Panzergrenadierkompanie (18x SPz Puma)
      • Kompaniechef (2x SPz Puma)
      • Panzergrenadierzug A (4x SPz Puma)
      • Panzergrenadierzug B (4x SPz Puma)
      • Panzergrenadierzug C (4x SPz Puma)
      • Panzerjägerzug (4x SPz Puma with Panzerabwehrlenkrakete (PALR) Spike capability; 4x 6-men Panzerjäger PALR Spike fire-teams)
    • 2. Panzergrenadierkompanie (18x SPz Puma)
    • 3. Panzergrenadierkompanie (18x SPz Puma)
    • 4. Feuerunterstützungskompanie
      • Maschinengewehrzug A (4x Maschinengewehr Kaliber .50)
      • Maschinengewehrzug B (4x Maschinengewehr Kaliber .50)
      • Aufklärungszug (4x Wiesel 1 Aufklärung/Leichter Gepanzerter Spähwagen Fennek)
      • Kombinierter Feuerunterstützungstrupp (8x LGS Fennek)
      • Mörserbatterie (8x Wiesel 2 Mörserkampfsystem (MrsKpfSys)/8x 120mm Soltam K6 Mörser)
      • Maschinenkanonezug (6x Wiesel 1 MK20)
      • Panzerjägerzug (4x SPz Puma with PALR Spike capability; 4x 6-men Panzerjäger PALR Spike fire-teams)
    - 5. Panzerartilleriebataillon (24x Panzerhaubitze 2000)
    • Stabsbatterie
    • Aufklärungsbatterie (1x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 4x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 1x PKW mittel VW Golf II; 1x Mercedes-Benz Unimog; LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 1x Taktische Feldküche TFK 250; 3x ATF Dingo 2 Bodenüberwachungsradar (BÜR); 9x Beobachtungspanzer Leichter Gepanzerter Spähwagen (LGS) Fennek)
    • 1. Batterie (8x PzH 2000)
    • 2. Batterie (8x PzH 2000)
    • 3. Batterie (8x PzH 2000)
    - 6. Raketenartilleriebatterie (8x Raketenwerfer Mittleres Artillerieraketensystem (MARS))
    - Luftabwehrzug (4x Wiesel 2 LeFlySys; 4x FlaKPz Gepard)
    - Pionierkompanie (1x ATV Yamaha Kodiak 400; 6x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 7x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 2x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 2x Anhänger 3 t zweiachsig; 6x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6); 5x Anhänger 7 t zweiachsig; 1x Anhänger 4-Rad 4t Sturmboot; 2x Fahrzeugkran Leicht (FKL); 2x Minenräumpanzer Keiler; 4x Minenwurfsystem Skorpion; 4x Panzerschnellbrücke 2; 10x GTK Boxer Pionierfahrzeug)
    • Kompaniechef (1x ATV Yamaha Kodiak 400; 2x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 2x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 2x GTK Boxer Pionierfahrzeug; 1x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 1x Anhänger 3 t zweiachsig)
    • Pionierzug A (1x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 1x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 2x Minenwurfsystem Skorpion; 4x GTK Boxer Pionierfahrzeug)
    • Pionierzug B (1x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 1x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 2x Minenwurfsystem Skorpion; 4x GTK Boxer Pionierfahrzeug)
    • Panzerbrücken- und Räumpanzerzug C (1x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 2x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 4x Panzerschnellbrücke 2; 2x Minenräumpanzer Keiler; 1x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6); 1x Anhänger 4-Rad 4t Sturmboot)
    • Versorgungsgruppe (5x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6); 5x Anhänger 7 t zweiachsig)
    • Instandsetzungstrupp (1x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 1x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 1x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 1x Anhänger 3 t zweiachsig; 2x Fahrzeugkran Leicht (FKL))
    - Werkstattkompanie (8x Bergepanzer 3 Büffel; 4x Fahrzeugkran Leicht (FKL); 4x Fahrzeugkran Mittel (FKM); 4x Schwerlasttransporter 50 Elefant; 4x Sattelanhänger 52 t, Tieflader, mil, gl)
    • Bergepanzerzug A (4x Bergepanzer 3 Büffel)
    • Bergepanzerzug B (4x Bergepanzer 3 Büffel)
    • Fahrzeugkranzug (4x FKL; 4x FKM)
    • Schwerlasttransporterzug (4x SLT 50 Elefant; 4x Sattelanhänger 52 t, Tieflader, mil, gl)

SS-Panzergrenadierregiment 1
    - Regimentsstab mit Regimentskommandeur
    - Stabskompanie mit Regimentskommandeur
    • Stabskompaniechef (4x Schützenpanzer Puma)
    • Nachrichtenzug (4x LGS Fennek Führungs- und Funkversion; 4x ATF Dingo 2)
    • Aufklärungszug (4x SPz Puma; 2x LGS Fennek)
    • Kfz.Instandsetzungsgruppe (2x Dingo 2 C1 GSI Gefechtsschadeninstandsetzung; 2x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4))
    • Gefechtstroß (2x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4)); 4x LKW 10 t mil gl KAT I (8×8))
    • Verpflegungstroß (1x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4))
    • Gepäcktroß (1x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4))
    • Musikkorps
    - Aufklärungskompanie (14x Leichter Gepanzerter Spähwagen Fennek)
    • Kompaniechef (2x LGS Fennek)
    • Spähwagenzug A (4x LGS Fennek)
    • Spähwagenzug B (4x LGS Fennek)
    • Spähwagenzug C (4x LGS Fennek)
    - Fernmeldekompanie (14x Leichter Gepanzerter Spähwagen Fennek; 12x Allschutz-Transport-Fahrzeug (ATF) Dingo 2)
    • Kompaniechef (2x LGS Fennek)
    • Fernmeldezug A (4x LGS Fennek Führungs- und Funkversion; 4x ATF Dingo 2)
    • Fernmeldezug B (4x LGS Fennek Führungs- und Funkversion; 4x ATF Dingo 2)
    • Fernmeldezug C (4x LGS Fennek Führungs- und Funkversion; 4x ATF Dingo 2)
    - 1. Panzergrenadierbataillon (58x SPz Puma; 4x Wiesel 1 Aufklärung/Leichter Gepanzerter Spähwagen Fennek; 8x Wiesel 2 Mörserkampfsystem (MrsKpfSys); 6x Wiesel 1 MK20)
    • 1. Panzergrenadierkompanie (18x SPz Puma)
      • Kompaniechef (2x SPz Puma)
      • Panzergrenadierzug A (4x SPz Puma)
      • Panzergrenadierzug B (4x SPz Puma)
      • Panzergrenadierzug C (4x SPz Puma)
      • Panzerjägerzug (4x SPz Puma with Panzerabwehrlenkrakete (PALR) Spike capability; 4x 6-men Panzerjäger PALR Spike fire-teams)
    • 2. Panzergrenadierkompanie (18x SPz Puma)
    • 3. Panzergrenadierkompanie (18x SPz Puma)
    • 4. Feuerunterstützungskompanie
      • Maschinengewehrzug A (4x Maschinengewehr Kaliber .50)
      • Maschinengewehrzug B (4x Maschinengewehr Kaliber .50)
      • Aufklärungszug (4x Wiesel 1 Aufklärung/Leichter Gepanzerter Spähwagen Fennek)
      • Kombinierter Feuerunterstützungstrupp (8x LGS Fennek)
      • Mörserbatterie (8x Wiesel 2 Mörserkampfsystem (MrsKpfSys)/8x 120mm Soltam K6 Mörser)
      • Maschinenkanonezug (6x Wiesel 1 MK20)
      • Panzerjägerzug (4x SPz Puma with PALR Spike capability; 4x 6-men Panzerjäger PALR Spike fire-teams)
    - 2. Panzergrenadierbataillon (58x SPz Puma; 4x Wiesel 1 Aufklärung/Leichter Gepanzerter Spähwagen Fennek; 8x Wiesel 2 MrsKpfSys; 6x Wiesel 1 MK20)
    - 3. Panzergrenadierbataillon (58x SPz Puma; 4x Wiesel 1 Aufklärung/Leichter Gepanzerter Spähwagen Fennek; 8x Wiesel 2 MrsKpfSys; 6x Wiesel 1 MK20)
    - 4. Kampfpanzerbataillon (42x KPz Leopard 2A6)
    • 1. Kampfpanzerkompanie (14x KPz Leopard 2A6)
      • Kompaniechef (2x KPz Leopard 2A6)
      • Kampfpanzerzug A (4x KPz Leopard 2A6)
      • Kampfpanzerzug B (4x KPz Leopard 2A6)
      • Kampfpanzerzug C (4x KPz Leopard 2A6)
    • 2. Kampfpanzerkompanie (14x KPz Leopard 2A6)
    • 3. Kampfpanzerkompanie (14x KPz Leopard 2A6)
    - 5. Panzerartilleriebataillon (24x Panzerhaubitze 2000)
    - 6. Raketenartilleriebatterie (8x Raketenwerfer Mittleres Artillerieraketensystem (MARS))
    - Luftabwehrzug (4x Wiesel 2 LeFlySys; 4x FlaKPz Gepard)
    - Pionierkompanie (1x ATV Yamaha Kodiak 400; 6x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 7x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 2x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 2x Anhänger 3 t zweiachsig; 6x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6); 5x Anhänger 7 t zweiachsig; 1x Anhänger 4-Rad 4t Sturmboot; 2x Fahrzeugkran Leicht (FKL); 2x Minenräumpanzer Keiler; 4x Minenwurfsystem Skorpion; 4x Panzerschnellbrücke 2; 10x GTK Boxer Pionierfahrzeug)
    - Werkstattkompanie (8x Bergepanzer 3 Büffel; 4x Fahrzeugkran Leicht (FKL); 4x Fahrzeugkran Mittel (FKM); 4x Schwerlasttransporter 50 Elefant; 4x Sattelanhänger 52 t, Tieflader, mil, gl)

SS-Panzergrenadierregiment 2
    - Regimentsstab mit Regimentskommandeur
    - Stabskompanie mit Regimentskommandeur
    • Stabskompaniechef (4x Schützenpanzer Puma)
    • Nachrichtenzug (4x LGS Fennek Führungs- und Funkversion; 4x ATF Dingo 2)
    • Aufklärungszug (4x SPz Puma; 2x LGS Fennek)
    • Kfz.Instandsetzungsgruppe (2x Dingo 2 C1 GSI Gefechtsschadeninstandsetzung; 2x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4))
    • Gefechtstroß (2x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4)); 4x LKW 10 t mil gl KAT I (8×8))
    • Verpflegungstroß (1x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4))
    • Gepäcktroß (1x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4))
    • Musikkorps
    - Aufklärungskompanie (14x Leichter Gepanzerter Spähwagen Fennek)
    - Fernmeldekompanie (14x Leichter Gepanzerter Spähwagen Fennek; 12x Allschutz-Transport-Fahrzeug (ATF) Dingo 2)
    - 1. Panzergrenadierbataillon (58x SPz Puma; 4x Wiesel 1 Aufklärung/Leichter Gepanzerter Spähwagen Fennek; 8x Wiesel 2 Mörserkampfsystem (MrsKpfSys); 6x Wiesel 1 MK20)
    - 2. Panzergrenadierbataillon (58x SPz Puma; 4x Wiesel 1 Aufklärung/Leichter Gepanzerter Spähwagen Fennek; 8x Wiesel 2 MrsKpfSys; 6x Wiesel 1 MK20)
    - 3. Panzergrenadierbataillon (58x SPz Puma; 4x Wiesel 1 Aufklärung/Leichter Gepanzerter Spähwagen Fennek; 8x Wiesel 2 MrsKpfSys; 6x Wiesel 1 MK20)
    - 4. Kampfpanzerbataillon (42x KPz Leopard 2A6)
    - 5. Panzerartilleriebataillon (24x Panzerhaubitze 2000)
    - 6. Raketenartilleriebatterie (8x Raketenwerfer Mittleres Artillerieraketensystem (MARS))
    - Luftabwehrzug (4x Wiesel 2 LeFlySys; 4x FlaKPz Gepard)
    - Pionierkompanie (1x ATV Yamaha Kodiak 400; 6x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 7x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 2x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 2x Anhänger 3 t zweiachsig; 6x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6); 5x Anhänger 7 t zweiachsig; 1x Anhänger 4-Rad 4t Sturmboot; 2x Fahrzeugkran Leicht (FKL); 2x Minenräumpanzer Keiler; 4x Minenwurfsystem Skorpion; 4x Panzerschnellbrücke 2; 10x GTK Boxer Pionierfahrzeug)
    - Werkstattkompanie (8x Bergepanzer 3 Büffel; 4x Fahrzeugkran Leicht (FKL); 4x Fahrzeugkran Mittel (FKM); 4x Schwerlasttransporter 50 Elefant; 4x Sattelanhänger 52 t, Tieflader, mil, gl)

SS-Panzergrenadierregiment 3
    - Regimentsstab mit Regimentskommandeur
    - Stabskompanie mit Regimentskommandeur
    • Stabskompaniechef (4x Schützenpanzer Puma)
    • Nachrichtenzug (4x LGS Fennek Führungs- und Funkversion; 4x ATF Dingo 2)
    • Aufklärungszug (4x SPz Puma; 2x LGS Fennek)
    • Kfz.Instandsetzungsgruppe (2x Dingo 2 C1 GSI Gefechtsschadeninstandsetzung; 2x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4))
    • Gefechtstroß (2x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4)); 4x LKW 10 t mil gl KAT I (8×8))
    • Verpflegungstroß (1x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4))
    • Gepäcktroß (1x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4))
    • Musikkorps
    - Aufklärungskompanie (14x Leichter Gepanzerter Spähwagen Fennek)
    - Fernmeldekompanie (14x Leichter Gepanzerter Spähwagen Fennek; 12x Allschutz-Transport-Fahrzeug (ATF) Dingo 2)
    - 1. Panzergrenadierbataillon (58x SPz Puma; 4x Wiesel 1 Aufklärung/Leichter Gepanzerter Spähwagen Fennek; 8x Wiesel 2 Mörserkampfsystem (MrsKpfSys); 6x Wiesel 1 MK20)
    - 2. Panzergrenadierbataillon (58x SPz Puma; 4x Wiesel 1 Aufklärung/Leichter Gepanzerter Spähwagen Fennek; 8x Wiesel 2 MrsKpfSys; 6x Wiesel 1 MK20)
    - 3. Panzergrenadierbataillon (58x SPz Puma; 4x Wiesel 1 Aufklärung/Leichter Gepanzerter Spähwagen Fennek; 8x Wiesel 2 MrsKpfSys; 6x Wiesel 1 MK20)
    - 4. Kampfpanzerbataillon (42x KPz Leopard 2A6)
    - 5. Panzerartilleriebataillon (24x Panzerhaubitze 2000)
    - 6. Raketenartilleriebatterie (8x Raketenwerfer Mittleres Artillerieraketensystem (MARS))
    - Luftabwehrzug (4x Wiesel 2 LeFlySys; 4x FlaKPz Gepard)
    - Pionierkompanie (1x ATV Yamaha Kodiak 400; 6x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 7x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 2x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 2x Anhänger 3 t zweiachsig; 6x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6); 5x Anhänger 7 t zweiachsig; 1x Anhänger 4-Rad 4t Sturmboot; 2x Fahrzeugkran Leicht (FKL); 2x Minenräumpanzer Keiler; 4x Minenwurfsystem Skorpion; 4x Panzerschnellbrücke 2; 10x GTK Boxer Pionierfahrzeug)
    - Werkstattkompanie (8x Bergepanzer 3 Büffel; 4x Fahrzeugkran Leicht (FKL); 4x Fahrzeugkran Mittel (FKM); 4x Schwerlasttransporter 50 Elefant; 4x Sattelanhänger 52 t, Tieflader, mil, gl)

SS-Artillerieregiment
    - Regimentstab
    - Stabsbatterie mit Regimentskommandeur
    • Artillerieverbindungskommando (AVKo) (1x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 4x ATF Dingo 2 Bodenüberwachungsradar (BÜR); 4x Rechnerverbund Artillerie ADLER II; 8x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4))
    • Nachrichtenzug (4x LGS Fennek Führungs- und Funkversion; 4x ATF Dingo 2)
    • Artillerievermessungstrupp (1x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 1x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 1x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4))
    • Wetterzug (8x Rechnerverbund Artillerie ADLER II)
    - Beobachtungsbatterie (4x KZO; 4x ATF Dingo 2 Bodenüberwachungsradar (BÜR); 4x Rechnerverbund Artillerie ADLER II)
    - Aufklärungsbatterie (4x KZO; 4x Panzerhaubitze 2000)
    - 1. Panzerartilleriebataillon (24x Panzerhaubitze 2000)
    • Stabsbatterie
    • Aufklärungsbatterie (1x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 4x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 1x PKW mittel VW Golf II; 1x Mercedes-Benz Unimog; LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 1x Taktische Feldküche TFK 250; 3x ATF Dingo 2 Bodenüberwachungsradar (BÜR); 9x Beobachtungspanzer Leichter Gepanzerter Spähwagen (LGS) Fennek)
    • 1. Batterie (8x PzH 2000)
    • 2. Batterie (8x PzH 2000)
    • 3. Batterie (8x PzH 2000)
    - 2. Panzerartilleriebataillon (24x PzH 2000)
    - 3. Panzerartilleriebataillon (24x PzH 2000)
    - 4. Raketenartilleriebataillon (24x Raketenwerfer Mittleres Artillerieraketensystem (MARS))
    • Stabsbatterie
    • Aufklärungsbatterie (1x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 4x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 1x PKW mittel VW Golf II; 1x Mercedes-Benz Unimog; LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 1x Taktische Feldküche TFK 250; 3x ATF Dingo 2 Bodenüberwachungsradar (BÜR); 9x Beobachtungspanzer LGS Fennek)
    • 1. Batterie (8x Raketenwerfer MARS)
    • 2. Batterie (8x Raketenwerfer MARS)
    • 3. Batterie (8x Raketenwerfer MARS)

SS-Raketenabteilung
    - Stabsbatterie
    - Aufklärungsbatterie (1x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 4x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 1x PKW mittel VW Golf II; 1x Mercedes-Benz Unimog; LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 1x Taktische Feldküche TFK 250; 3x ATF Dingo 2 Bodenüberwachungsradar (BÜR); 9x Beobachtungspanzer LGS Fennek)
    - 1. Batterie (8x Raketenwerfer MARS)
    - 2. Batterie (8x Raketenwerfer MARS)
    - 3. Batterie (8x Raketenwerfer MARS)

SS-Panzerjägerabteilung
    - Abteilungsstab
    - Stabskompanie mit Abteilungschef
    • Stabskompaniechef (2x SPz Puma with Panzerabwehrlenkrakete (PALR) Spike capability)
    • Nachrichtenzug
    - 1. Panzerjägerkompanie (16x SPz Puma)
    • Kompaniechef (2x SPz Puma)
    • Panzerjägerzug A (4x SPz Puma with PALR Spike capability; 4x 6-men Panzerjäger PALR Spike fire-teams)
    • Panzerjägerzug B (4x SPz Puma with PALR Spike capability; 4x 6-men Panzerjäger PALR Spike fire-teams)
    • Panzerjägerzug C (4x SPz Puma with PALR Spike capability; 4x 6-men Panzerjäger PALR Spike fire-teams)
    - 2. Panzerjägerkompanie (16x SPz Puma)
    - 3. Panzerjägerkompanie (16x SPz Puma)

SS-Luftabwehrregiment
    - Regimentstab
    - Stabsbatterie mit Regimentskommandeur
    - Flugabwehraufklärungsbatterie
    - 1. Panzerflugabwehrkanonenbatterie (3x Fliegerfaust 2 Stinger; 4x Wiesel 2 Leichtes-Flugabwehrsystem (LeFlySys); 4x Flugabwehrkanonenpanzer Gepard)
    - 2. Panzerflugabwehrkanonenbatterie (3x Fliegerfaust 2 Stinger; 4x Wiesel 2 LeFlySys; 4x FlaKPz Gepard)
    - 3. Panzerflugabwehrkanonenbatterie (3x Fliegerfaust 2 Stinger; 4x Wiesel 2 LeFlySys; 4x FlaKPz Gepard)
    - 4. Panzerflugabwehrraketenbatterie (3x Fliegerfaust 2 Stinger; 6x Flugabwehrraketensystem (FlaRakSys) MEADS)
    - 5. Panzerflugabwehrraketenbatterie (3x Fliegerfaust 2 Stinger; 6x FlaRakSys MEADS)
    - 6. Panzerflugabwehrraketenbatterie (3x Fliegerfaust 2 Stinger; 6x FlaRakSys MEADS)
    - 7. Versorgungsbatterie

SS-Pionierbataillon
    - Stabs mit Bataillonskommandeur
    - 1. Pionierkompanie (1x ATV Yamaha Kodiak 400; 6x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 7x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 2x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 2x Anhänger 3 t zweiachsig; 6x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6); 5x Anhänger 7 t zweiachsig; 1x Anhänger 4-Rad 4t Sturmboot; 2x Fahrzeugkran Leicht (FKL); 2x Minenräumpanzer Keiler; 4x Minenwurfsystem Skorpion; 4x Panzerschnellbrücke 2; 10x GTK Boxer Pionierfahrzeug)
    • Kompaniechef (1x ATV Yamaha Kodiak 400; 2x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 2x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 2x GTK Boxer Pionierfahrzeug; 1x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 1x Anhänger 3 t zweiachsig)
    • Pionierzug A (1x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 1x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 2x Minenwurfsystem Skorpion; 4x GTK Boxer Pionierfahrzeug)
    • Pionierzug B (1x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 1x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 2x Minenwurfsystem Skorpion; 4x GTK Boxer Pionierfahrzeug)
    • Panzerbrücken- und Räumpanzerzug C (1x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 2x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 4x Panzerschnellbrücke 2; 2x Minenräumpanzer Keiler; 1x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6); 1x Anhänger 4-Rad 4t Sturmboot)
    • Versorgungsgruppe (5x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6); 5x Anhänger 7 t zweiachsig)
    • Instandsetzungstrupp (1x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 1x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 1x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 1x Anhänger 3 t zweiachsig; 2x Fahrzeugkran Leicht (FKL))
    - 2. Pionierkompanie (1x ATV Yamaha Kodiak 400; 6x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 7x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 2x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 2x Anhänger 3 t zweiachsig; 6x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6); 5x Anhänger 7 t zweiachsig; 1x Anhänger 4-Rad 4t Sturmboot; 2x Fahrzeugkran Leicht (FKL); 2x Minenräumpanzer Keiler; 4x Minenwurfsystem Skorpion; 4x Panzerschnellbrücke 2; 10x GTK Boxer Pionierfahrzeug)
    - 3. Panzerpionierkompanie (1x ATV Yamaha Kodiak 400; 6x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 7x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 2x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 2x Anhänger 3 t zweiachsig; 6x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6); 5x Anhänger 7 t zweiachsig; 1x Anhänger 4-Rad 4t Sturmboot; 2x Fahrzeugkran Leicht (FKL); 2x Minenräumpanzer Keiler; 4x Minenwurfsystem Skorpion; 4x Panzerschnellbrücke 2; 10x Pionierpanzer 2 Dachs)
    • Kompaniechef (1x ATV Yamaha Kodiak 400; 2x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 2x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 2x Pionierpanzer 2 Dachs; 1x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 1x Anhänger 3 t zweiachsig)
    • Panzerpionierzug A (1x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 1x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 2x Minenwurfsystem Skorpion; 4x Pionierpanzer 2 Dachs)
    • Panzerpionierzug B (1x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 1x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 2x Minenwurfsystem Skorpion; 4x Pionierpanzer 2 Dachs)
    • Panzerbrücken- und Räumpanzerzug C (1x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 2x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 4x Panzerschnellbrücke 2; 2x Minenräumpanzer Keiler; 1x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6); 1x Anhänger 4-Rad 4t Sturmboot)
    • Versorgungsgruppe (5x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6); 5x Anhänger 7 t zweiachsig)
    • Instandsetzungstrupp (1x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 1x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 1x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 1x Anhänger 3 t zweiachsig; 2x Fahrzeugkran Leicht (FKL))
    - 4. Pioniermaschinenkompanie (3x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 9x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 6x Mercedes-Benz Unimog; 12x Panzerschnellbrücke 2; 12x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6); 12x Mehrzweck-Anhänger 15 t; 12x Minenräumpanzer Keiler; 16x Pionierpanzer 2 Dachs)
    • Kompaniechef (4x Pionierpanzer 2 Dachs)
    • Pioniermaschinenzug A (1x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 3x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 2x Mercedes-Benz Unimog; 4x Panzerschnellbrücke 2; 4x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6); 4x Mehrzweck-Anhänger 15 t; 4x Minenräumpanzer Keiler; 4x Pionierpanzer 2 Dachs)
      • Gruppenführer (1x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 3x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 2x Mercedes-Benz Unimog)
      • Panzerbrückengruppe (4x Panzerschnellbrücke 2; 4x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6); 4x Mehrzweck-Anhänger 15 t)
      • Minenräumgruppe (4x Minenräumpanzer Keiler)
      • Maschinengruppe (4x Pionierpanzer 2 Dachs)
    • Pioniermaschinenzug B (1x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 3x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 2x Mercedes-Benz Unimog; 4x Panzerschnellbrücke 2; 4x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6); 4x Mehrzweck-Anhänger 15 t; 4x Minenräumpanzer Keiler; 4x Pionierpanzer 2 Dachs)
    • Pioniermaschinenzug C (1x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 3x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 2x Mercedes-Benz Unimog; 4x Panzerschnellbrücke 2; 4x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6); 4x Mehrzweck-Anhänger 15 t; 4x Minenräumpanzer Keiler; 4x Pionierpanzer 2 Dachs)
    - 5. Pionierbaukompanie (1x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 3x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 4x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6); 4x Mehrzweck-Anhänger 15 t; 2x Feldarbeitsgerät (FAG) 2,5 t gl; 2x Vibrationswalzen; 2x Mercedes-Benz Unimog; 4x Panzerschnellbrücke 2; 4x Minenräumpanzer Keiler; 4x Pionierpanzer 2 Dachs; 8x Radplaniergerät gl Zettelmeyer ZD 3000; 8x Faltstraßengerät)
    • Feldlagerbauzug (8x Radplaniergerät gl Zettelmeyer ZD 3000)
    • Straßenbauzug (8x Faltstraßengerät)
    • Pionierbauzug (2x Feldarbeitsgerät (FAG) 2,5 t gl; 2x Vibrationswalzen)
    • Pioniermaschinenzug (1x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 3x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 2x Mercedes-Benz Unimog; 4x Panzerschnellbrücke 2; 4x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6); 4x Mehrzweck-Anhänger 15 t; 4x Minenräumpanzer Keiler; 4x Pionierpanzer 2 Dachs)
    - 6. Amphibischen Pionierkompanie
    • Kompaniechef (1x ATV Yamaha Kodiak 400; 2x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 2x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 2x GTK Boxer Pionierfahrzeug; 1x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 1x Anhänger 3 t zweiachsig)
    • 1. Amphibischen Pionierzug (2x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 1x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 1x Volkswagen Transporter T3; 8x Amphibisches Brücken- und Übersetzfahrzeug M3)
    • 2. Amphibischen Pionierzug (2x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 1x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 1x Volkswagen Transporter T3; 8x Amphibisches Brücken- und Übersetzfahrzeug M3)
    • 3. Faltschwimmbrückenzug (18x Faltschwimmbrücken-System (FSB); 12x Motorboot 3; 26x Brückentransporter; 12x Anhänger Faltschwimmbrücke
    • 4. Faltschwimmbrückenzug (18x Faltschwimmbrücken-System (FSB); 12x Motorboot 3; 26x Brückentransporter; 12x Anhänger Faltschwimmbrücke

SS-ABC-Abwehrbataillon
    - Stabs mit Bataillonskommandeur
    - 1. ABC-Abwehrkompanie (1x ATV Yamaha Kodiak 400; 4x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 2x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 4x ESK Mungo; 1x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 4x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6) Dekontaminationsfahrzeug E-Kfz; 6x Einsatzfahrzeug Spezialisierte Kräfte (ESK), Mungo; 8x Truppenentgiftungsplatz-90-Fahrzeug)
    • Kompaniechef (1x ATV Yamaha Kodiak 400; 2x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 2x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 4x ESK Mungo; 1x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4))
    • ABC-Aufklärungzug (2x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 6x ESK Mungo)
    • Dekontaminationzug (4x TEP 90)
    • Wasseraufbereitungzug (4x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6) E-Kfz; 4x TEP 90)
    - 2. ABC-Abwehrkompanie (1x ATV Yamaha Kodiak 400; 4x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 2x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 4x ESK Mungo; 1x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 4x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6) E-Kfz; 6x ESK Mungo; 8x TEP 90)
    - 3. ABC-Abwehrkompanie (1x ATV Yamaha Kodiak 400; 4x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 2x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 4x ESK Mungo; 1x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 4x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6) E-Kfz; 6x ESK Mungo; 8x TEP 90)
    - 4. ABC-Abwehrkompanie (1x ATV Yamaha Kodiak 400; 4x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 2x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 4x ESK Mungo; 1x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 4x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6) E-Kfz; 6x ESK Mungo; 8x TEP 90)

SS-Instandsetzungsbataillon
    - Stabs mit Bataillonskommandeur
    - 1. Werkstattkompanie (8x Bergepanzer 3 Büffel; 4x Fahrzeugkran Leicht (FKL); 4x Fahrzeugkran Mittel (FKM); 4x Schwerlasttransporter 50 Elefant; 4x Sattelanhänger 52 t, Tieflader, mil, gl)
    • Bergepanzerzug A (4x Bergepanzer 3 Büffel)
    • Bergepanzerzug B (4x Bergepanzer 3 Büffel)
    • Fahrzeugkranzug (4x FKL; 4x FKM)
    • Schwerlasttransporterzug (4x SLT 50 Elefant; 4x Sattelanhänger 52 t, Tieflader, mil, gl)
    - 2. Werkstattkompanie (8x Bergepanzer 3 Büffel; 4x Fahrzeugkran Leicht (FKL); 4x Fahrzeugkran Mittel (FKM); 4x Schwerlasttransporter 50 Elefant; 4x Sattelanhänger 52 t, Tieflader, mil, gl)
    - 3. Werkstattkompanie (8x Bergepanzer 3 Büffel; 4x Fahrzeugkran Leicht (FKL); 4x Fahrzeugkran Mittel (FKM); 4x Schwerlasttransporter 50 Elefant; 4x Sattelanhänger 52 t, Tieflader, mil, gl)
    - 4. Werkstattkompanie (8x Bergepanzer 3 Büffel; 4x Fahrzeugkran Leicht (FKL); 4x Fahrzeugkran Mittel (FKM); 4x Schwerlasttransporter 50 Elefant; 4x Sattelanhänger 52 t, Tieflader, mil, gl)
    - 5. Werkstattkompanie (8x Bergepanzer 3 Büffel; 4x Fahrzeugkran Leicht (FKL); 4x Fahrzeugkran Mittel (FKM); 4x Schwerlasttransporter 50 Elefant; 4x Sattelanhänger 52 t, Tieflader, mil, gl)
    - Nachschubkompanie (1x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 7x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 14x LKW 15t mil gl MULTI)

SS-Wirtschaftsbataillon
    - Stabs mit Bataillonskommandeur
    - Verpflegungsamt (2x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 2x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 8x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4))
    - Bäckerkompanie (6x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 5x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 24x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 10x Taktische Feldküche TFK 250)
    - Feldküchenkompanie (6x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 5x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 24x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 10x Taktische Feldküche TFK 250)
    - Verpflegungskolonne (4x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 1x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 1x PKW mittel VW Golf II; 4x Volkswagen Transporter T3; 1x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 1x Anhänger 4-Rad 4t; 60x LKW 15t mil gl MULTI)

SS-Sanitätsbataillon
    - Stabs mit Bataillonskommandeur
    - 1. Sanitätskompanie (2x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 2x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 3x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 12x Krankenkraftwagen Mercedes-Benz Unimog; 14x GTK Boxer Sanitätsfahrzeug)
    • Kompaniechef (2x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 2x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 2x GTK Boxer Sanitätsfahrzeug)
    • Sanitätszug A (2x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 4x GTK Boxer Sanitätsfahrzeug; 4x Krankenkraftwagen Mercedes-Benz Unimog; 1x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4))
    • Sanitätszug B (2x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 4x GTK Boxer Sanitätsfahrzeug; 4x Krankenkraftwagen Mercedes-Benz Unimog; 1x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4))
    • Sanitätszug C (2x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 4x GTK Boxer Sanitätsfahrzeug; 4x Krankenkraftwagen Mercedes-Benz Unimog; 1x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4))
    - 2. Sanitätskompanie (2x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 2x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 3x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 12x Krankenkraftwagen Mercedes-Benz Unimog; 14x GTK Boxer Sanitätsfahrzeug)
    - Feldlazarett
    • Krankenkraftwagenzug A (1x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 5x Ambulanzfahrzeug Rheinmetall YAK)
    • Krankenkraftwagenzug B (1x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 5x Ambulanzfahrzeug Rheinmetall YAK)
    • Krankenkraftwagenzug C (1x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 5x Ambulanzfahrzeug Rheinmetall YAK)
    - Feldpostamt (1x Mowag Eagle V; 4x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4))
    - Kriegsberichterkompanie (10x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 11x PKW mittel VW Golf II; 24x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 15x Mercedes-Benz Unimog; 5x ATF Dingo 2 OpInfo)
    - Feldgendarmeriekompanie (1x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 1x Setra S 313 Kraftomnibus; 16x BMW R 1150 RT; 24x Nissan Patrol GR Y61; 5x LKW 10 t mil gl KAT I (8×8))

SS-Nachschubdeinst
    - Stabs mit Divisionsnachschubführer (2x Mowag Eagle V; 4x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 7x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 2x Setra S 313 Kraftomnibus; 2x Mercedes-Benz Unimog; 2x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4))
    - 1. Kraftwagenkolonne (20x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4))
    - 2. Kraftwagenkolonne (20x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4))
    - 3. Kraftwagenkolonne (20x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4))
    - 4. Kraftwagenkolonne (20x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4))
    - 5. Kraftwagenkolonne (20x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4))
    - 6. Kraftwagenkolonne (20x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6))
    - 7. Kraftwagenkolonne (20x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6))
    - 8. Kraftwagenkolonne (20x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6))
    - 9. Kraftwagenkolonne (20x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6))
    - 10. Kraftwagenkolonne (20x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6))
    - 11. (groß) Kraftwagenkolonne (20x LKW 10 t mil gl KAT I (8×8))
    - 12. (groß) Kraftwagenkolonne (20x LKW 10 t mil gl KAT I (8×8))
    - 13. (groß) Kraftwagenkolonne (20x LKW 10 t mil gl KAT I (8×8))
    - 14. (groß) Kraftwagenkolonne (20x LKW 10 t mil gl KAT I (8×8))
    - 15. (groß) Kraftwagenkolonne für Betriebsstoff (20x Magirus-Deutz 320 D 26 FT Straßentankwagen 18 000 l (6×4))
    - 16. (groß) Kraftwagenkolonne für Betriebsstoff (20x Magirus-Deutz 320 D 26 FT Straßentankwagen 18 000 l (6×4))
    - 17. (groß) Kraftwagenkolonne für Betriebsstoff (20x Magirus-Deutz 320 D 26 FT Straßentankwagen 18 000 l (6×4))
    - 18. (groß) Kraftwagenkolonne für Betriebsstoff (20x Magirus-Deutz 320 D 26 FT Straßentankwagen 18 000 l (6×4))
    - 19. (groß) Kraftwagenkolonne für Betriebsstoff (20x Magirus-Deutz 320 D 26 FT Straßentankwagen 18 000 l (6×4))
Last edited by The Greater Aryan Race on Mon Jul 17, 2017 8:22 pm, edited 8 times in total.
Imperium Sidhicum wrote:So, uh... Is this another one of those threads where everyone is supposed to feel outraged and circle-jerk in agreement of how injust and terrible the described incident is?

Because if it is, I'm probably going to say something mean and contrary just to contradict the majority.

This nation is now IC-ly known as the Teutonic Reich.

User avatar
The Greater Aryan Race
Senator
 
Posts: 4378
Founded: Mar 21, 2011
Ex-Nation

Postby The Greater Aryan Race » Sat Apr 23, 2016 12:03 am

Kriegsstärkenachweisungen der Waffen-SS (Seite 3)




Sollstärke: 25,041 men, 147 motorcycles and over 5,456 assorted vehicles

SS-Gebirgsdivisionhauptquartier
    - Stabs mit Divisionskommandeur
    • Führungsabteilung
      • Ia 1. Generalstabsoffizier (Oberstleutnant i.G, Vorschläge an Divisionskommandeur zur Führung)
      • O1 1. Ordonnanzoffizier (Major, Gehilfe des Ia)
      • Ic 3. Generalstabsoffizier (Hauptmann i.G, Feindlageoffizier)
      • O3 3. Ordonnanzoffizier (Oberleutnant, Gehilfe des Ic)
      • Divisionsartillerieführer (Kommandeur des Artillerieregiments)
      • Divisionspionierführer (Kommandeur des Pionierbataillons)
      • Divisionsnachrichtenführer (Kommandeur der Nachrichtenabteilung)
    • Quartiermeister
      • Ib 2. Generalstabsoffizier (Major, Leiter der Quartiermeisterabteilung)
      • O2 2. Ordonnanzoffizier (Gehilfe des Ib)
      • Ib/WuG (Hauptmann, Ergänzung, Nachschub und Pflege von Waffen, Munition und Gerät aller Art)
      • Ib/Kfz (Hauptmann, Ersatz, Nachschub und Instandsetzung von Kfz.)
      • IVa Divisionsintendant (Intendanturrat, Versorgung mit Verpflegung, Futter, Bekleidung und Ausrüstung)
      • IVb Divisionsarzt (Oberfeldarzt, Vorgesetzter aller Sanitätsdienste der Division)
      • IVc Divisionsveterinär (Oberstabsveterinär, Vorgesetzter aller Veterinärdienste der Division)
      • IVd Katholischer und evangelischer Pfarrer
      • IVz Stabszahlmeister mit Rechnungsstelle (Auszahlung des Wehrsoldes u. a.)
      • Kradmeldezug
    • Adjutantur
      • IIa Divisionsadjutant (Major, Personalangelegenheiten der Offiziere)
      • IIb Vertreter Divisionsadjutant (Hauptmann, Personalangelegenheiten der Unteroffiziere und Mannschaften)
      • III Divisionskriegsgericht (Kriegsgerichtsrat)
    - Musikzug
    - Kartenstelle, Druckereizug
    - Feldgendarmerietruppen

SS-Gebirgsaufklärungsbataillon
    - Stabs mit Bataillonskommandeur
    - 1. Aufklärungskompanie (14x Leichter Gepanzerter Spähwagen Fennek)
    • Kompaniechef (2x LGS Fennek)
    • Spähwagenzug A (4x LGS Fennek)
    • Spähwagenzug B (4x LGS Fennek)
    • Spähwagenzug C (4x LGS Fennek)
    - 2. Aufklärungskompanie (14x LGS Fennek)
    - 3. Leicht-Aufklärungskompanie
    • Feldnachrichtenzug A (4x Allschutz-Transport-Fahrzeug Dingo 2 Operative Information)
    • Feldnachrichtenzug B (4x ATF Dingo 2 OpInfo)
    • Feldnachrichtenzug C (4x ATF Dingo 2 OpInfo)
    • Spähwagenzug D (4x LGS Fennek)
    - 4. Unbemanntes Luftfahrzeugskompanie (4x Nahaufklärungs-Ausstattung LUNA; 4x Kleinflugzeug für Zielortung; 8x ATF Dingo 2)
    • Unbemanntes Luftfahrzeugzug A (4x LUNA)
    • Unbemanntes Luftfahrzeugzug B (4x KZO)
    • Radarzug A (8x ATF Dingo 2; Radarsystem BÜR)

SS-Nachrichtenbatallion
    - Stabs mit Bataillonskommandeur
    - 1. Fernmeldekompanie (14x Leichter Gepanzerter Spähwagen Fennek; 12x Allschutz-Transport-Fahrzeug (ATF) Dingo 2)
    • Kompaniechef (2x LGS Fennek)
    • Fernmeldezug A (4x LGS Fennek Führungs- und Funkversion; 4x ATF Dingo 2)
    • Fernmeldezug B (4x LGS Fennek Führungs- und Funkversion; 4x ATF Dingo 2)
    • Fernmeldezug C (4x LGS Fennek Führungs- und Funkversion; 4x ATF Dingo 2)
    - 2. Fernmeldekompanie (14x LGS Fennek; 12x ATF Dingo 2)
    - 3. Fernmeldekompanie (14x LGS Fennek; 12x ATF Dingo 2)
    - 4. Fernmeldekompanie (IT-Kompanie)
    - Leicht-Gebirgs-Nachrichtenkolonne (1x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 1x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 4x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 4x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6); 2x LKW 15t mil gl MULTI; 1x Mehrzweck-Anhänger 15 t)

SS-Gebirgsjägerregiment 1
    - Regimentsstab mit Regimentskommandeur
    - Stabskompanie mit Regimentskommandeur
    • Stabskompaniechef (4x Gepanzerte Transport-Kraftfahrzeug Boxer)
    • Nachrichtenzug (4x LGS Fennek Führungs- und Funkversion; 4x ATF Dingo 2)
    • Aufklärungszug (4x GTK Boxer; 2x LGS Fennek)
    • Kfz.Instandsetzungsgruppe (2x Dingo 2 C1 GSI Gefechtsschadeninstandsetzung; 2x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4))
    • Gefechtstroß (2x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4)); 4x LKW 10 t mil gl KAT I (8×8))
    • Verpflegungstroß (1x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4))
    • Gepäcktroß (1x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4))
    • Musikkorps
    - Aufklärungskompanie (14x Leichter Gepanzerter Spähwagen Fennek)
    • Kompaniechef (2x LGS Fennek)
    • Spähwagenzug A (4x LGS Fennek)
    • Spähwagenzug B (4x LGS Fennek)
    • Spähwagenzug C (4x LGS Fennek)
    - Fernmeldekompanie (14x Leichter Gepanzerter Spähwagen Fennek; 12x Allschutz-Transport-Fahrzeug (ATF) Dingo 2)
    • Kompaniechef (2x LGS Fennek)
    • Fernmeldezug A (4x LGS Fennek Führungs- und Funkversion; 4x ATF Dingo 2)
    • Fernmeldezug B (4x LGS Fennek Führungs- und Funkversion; 4x ATF Dingo 2)
    • Fernmeldezug C (4x LGS Fennek Führungs- und Funkversion; 4x ATF Dingo 2)
    - 1. Gebirgsjägerbataillon (42x Bandvagn 206; 12x LGS Fennek; 8x Wiesel 2 Mörserkampfsystem (MrsKpfSys); 6x Wiesel 1 Maschinenkanone 20; 6x Wiesel 1 TOW)
    • 1. Gebirgsjägerkompanie (14x Bv206)
      • Kompaniechef (2x Bv206)
      • Gebirgsjägerzug A (4x Bv206)
      • Gebirgsjägerzug B (4x Bv206)
      • Gebirgsjägerzug C (4x Bv206)
    • 2. Gebirgsjägerkompanie (14x Bv206)
    • 3. Gebirgsjägerkompanie (14x Bv206)
    • 4. Schwere-Gebirgsjägerkompanie
      • Aufklärungszug (4x Wiesel 1 Aufklärung/Leichter Gepanzerter Spähwagen Fennek)
      • Kombinierter Feuerunterstützungstrupp (8x LGS Fennek)
      • Mörserbatterie (8x Wiesel 2 MrsKpfSys/8x 120mm Soltam K6 Mörser)
      • Maschinenkanonezug (6x Wiesel 1 MK20)
      • Panzerjägerzug (6x Wiesel 1 TOW)
    - 2. Gebirgsjägerbataillon (42x Bv206; 12x LGS Fennek; 8x Wiesel 2 MrsKpfSys; 6x Wiesel 1 MK20; 6x Wiesel 1 TOW)
    - 3. Gebirgsjägerbataillon (42x GTK Boxer; 12x LGS Fennek; 8x Wiesel 2 MrsKpfSys; 6x Wiesel 1 MK20; 6x Wiesel 1 TOW)
    • 1. Gebirgsjägerkompanie (14x GTK Boxer)
      • Kompaniechef (2x GTK Boxer)
      • Gebirgsjägerzug A (4x GTK Boxer)
      • Gebirgsjägerzug B (4x GTK Boxer)
      • Gebirgsjägerzug C (4x GTK Boxer)
    • 2. Gebirgsjägerkompanie (14x GTK Boxer)
    • 3. Gebirgsjägerkompanie (14x GTK Boxer)
    • 4. Schwere-Gebirgsjägerkompanie
      • Aufklärungszug (4x Wiesel 1 Aufklärung/Leichter Gepanzerter Spähwagen Fennek)
      • Kombinierter Feuerunterstützungstrupp (8x LGS Fennek)
      • Mörserbatterie (8x Wiesel 2 MrsKpfSys/8x 120mm Soltam K6 Mörser)
      • Maschinenkanonezug (6x Wiesel 1 MK20)
      • Panzerjägerzug (6x Wiesel 1 TOW)
    - 4. Feldartilleriebataillon (24x Feldhaubitze L118)
    • Stabsbatterie
    • Aufklärungsbatterie (1x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 4x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 1x PKW mittel VW Golf II; 1x Mercedes-Benz Unimog; LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 1x Taktische Feldküche TFK 250; 3x ATF Dingo 2 Bodenüberwachungsradar (BÜR); 9x Beobachtungspanzer Leichter Gepanzerter Spähwagen (LGS) Fennek)
    • 1. Batterie (8x Feldhaubitze L118)
    • 2. Batterie (8x Feldhaubitze L118)
    • 3. Batterie (8x Feldhaubitze L118)
    - Luftabwehrzug (4x Wiesel 2 LeFlySys; 4x FlaKPz Gepard)
    - Gebirgspionierkompanie (1x ATV Yamaha Kodiak 400; 6x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 7x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 2x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 2x Anhänger 3 t zweiachsig; 6x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6); 5x Anhänger 7 t zweiachsig; 1x Anhänger 4-Rad 4t Sturmboot; 2x Fahrzeugkran Leicht (FKL); 2x Minenräumpanzer Keiler; 4x Minenwurfsystem Skorpion; 4x Panzerschnellbrücke 2; 10x GTK Boxer Pionierfahrzeug)
    • Kompaniechef (1x ATV Yamaha Kodiak 400; 2x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 2x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 2x GTK Boxer Pionierfahrzeug; 1x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 1x Anhänger 3 t zweiachsig)
    • Pionierzug A (1x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 1x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 2x Minenwurfsystem Skorpion; 4x GTK Boxer Pionierfahrzeug)
    • Pionierzug B (1x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 1x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 2x Minenwurfsystem Skorpion; 4x GTK Boxer Pionierfahrzeug)
    • Panzerbrücken- und Räumpanzerzug C (1x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 2x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 4x Panzerschnellbrücke 2; 2x Minenräumpanzer Keiler; 1x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6); 1x Anhänger 4-Rad 4t Sturmboot)
    • Versorgungsgruppe (5x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6); 5x Anhänger 7 t zweiachsig)
    • Instandsetzungstrupp (1x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 1x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 1x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 1x Anhänger 3 t zweiachsig; 2x Fahrzeugkran Leicht (FKL))
    - Werkstattkompanie (8x Bergepanzer 3 Büffel; 4x Fahrzeugkran Leicht (FKL); 4x Fahrzeugkran Mittel (FKM); 4x Schwerlasttransporter 50 Elefant; 4x Sattelanhänger 52 t, Tieflader, mil, gl)
    • Bergepanzerzug A (4x Bergepanzer 3 Büffel)
    • Bergepanzerzug B (4x Bergepanzer 3 Büffel)
    • Fahrzeugkranzug (4x FKL; 4x FKM)
    • Schwerlasttransporterzug (4x SLT 50 Elefant; 4x Sattelanhänger 52 t, Tieflader, mil, gl)

SS-Gebirgsjägerregiment 2
    - Regimentsstab mit Regimentskommandeur
    - Stabskompanie mit Regimentskommandeur
    • Stabskompaniechef (4x Gepanzerte Transport-Kraftfahrzeug Boxer)
    • Nachrichtenzug (4x LGS Fennek Führungs- und Funkversion; 4x ATF Dingo 2)
    • Aufklärungszug (4x GTK Boxer; 2x LGS Fennek)
    • Kfz.Instandsetzungsgruppe (2x Dingo 2 C1 GSI Gefechtsschadeninstandsetzung; 2x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4))
    • Gefechtstroß (2x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4)); 4x LKW 10 t mil gl KAT I (8×8))
    • Verpflegungstroß (1x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4))
    • Gepäcktroß (1x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4))
    • Musikkorps
    - Aufklärungskompanie (14x Leichter Gepanzerter Spähwagen Fennek)
    - Fernmeldekompanie (14x Leichter Gepanzerter Spähwagen Fennek; 12x Allschutz-Transport-Fahrzeug (ATF) Dingo 2)
    - 1. Gebirgsjägerbataillon (42x Bandvagn 206; 12x LGS Fennek; 8x Wiesel 2 Mörserkampfsystem (MrsKpfSys); 6x Wiesel 1 Maschinenkanone 20; 6x Wiesel 1 TOW)
    - 2. Gebirgsjägerbataillon (42x Bv206; 12x LGS Fennek; 8x Wiesel 2 MrsKpfSys; 6x Wiesel 1 MK20; 6x Wiesel 1 TOW)
    - 3. Gebirgsjägerbataillon (42x GTK Boxer; 12x LGS Fennek; 8x Wiesel 2 MrsKpfSys; 6x Wiesel 1 MK20; 6x Wiesel 1 TOW)
    - 4. Feldartilleriebataillon (24x Feldhaubitze L118)
    - Luftabwehrzug (4x Wiesel 2 LeFlySys; 4x FlaKPz Gepard)
    - Gebirgspionierkompanie (1x ATV Yamaha Kodiak 400; 6x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 7x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 2x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 2x Anhänger 3 t zweiachsig; 6x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6); 5x Anhänger 7 t zweiachsig; 1x Anhänger 4-Rad 4t Sturmboot; 2x Fahrzeugkran Leicht (FKL); 2x Minenräumpanzer Keiler; 4x Minenwurfsystem Skorpion; 4x Panzerschnellbrücke 2; 10x GTK Boxer Pionierfahrzeug)
    - Werkstattkompanie (8x Bergepanzer 3 Büffel; 4x Fahrzeugkran Leicht (FKL); 4x Fahrzeugkran Mittel (FKM); 4x Schwerlasttransporter 50 Elefant; 4x Sattelanhänger 52 t, Tieflader, mil, gl)

SS-Gebirgsjägerregiment 3
    - Regimentsstab mit Regimentskommandeur
    - Stabskompanie mit Regimentskommandeur
    • Stabskompaniechef (4x Gepanzerte Transport-Kraftfahrzeug Boxer)
    • Nachrichtenzug (4x LGS Fennek Führungs- und Funkversion; 4x ATF Dingo 2)
    • Aufklärungszug (4x GTK Boxer; 2x LGS Fennek)
    • Kfz.Instandsetzungsgruppe (2x Dingo 2 C1 GSI Gefechtsschadeninstandsetzung; 2x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4))
    • Gefechtstroß (2x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4)); 4x LKW 10 t mil gl KAT I (8×8))
    • Verpflegungstroß (1x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4))
    • Gepäcktroß (1x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4))
    • Musikkorps
    - Aufklärungskompanie (14x Leichter Gepanzerter Spähwagen Fennek)
    - Fernmeldekompanie (14x Leichter Gepanzerter Spähwagen Fennek; 12x Allschutz-Transport-Fahrzeug (ATF) Dingo 2)
    - 1. Gebirgsjägerbataillon (42x Bandvagn 206; 12x LGS Fennek; 8x Wiesel 2 Mörserkampfsystem (MrsKpfSys); 6x Wiesel 1 Maschinenkanone 20; 6x Wiesel 1 TOW)
    - 2. Gebirgsjägerbataillon (42x Bv206; 12x LGS Fennek; 8x Wiesel 2 MrsKpfSys; 6x Wiesel 1 MK20; 6x Wiesel 1 TOW)
    - 3. Gebirgsjägerbataillon (42x GTK Boxer; 12x LGS Fennek; 8x Wiesel 2 MrsKpfSys; 6x Wiesel 1 MK20; 6x Wiesel 1 TOW)
    - 4. Feldartilleriebataillon (24x Feldhaubitze L118)
    - Luftabwehrzug (4x Wiesel 2 LeFlySys; 4x FlaKPz Gepard)
    - Gebirgspionierkompanie (1x ATV Yamaha Kodiak 400; 6x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 7x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 2x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 2x Anhänger 3 t zweiachsig; 6x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6); 5x Anhänger 7 t zweiachsig; 1x Anhänger 4-Rad 4t Sturmboot; 2x Fahrzeugkran Leicht (FKL); 2x Minenräumpanzer Keiler; 4x Minenwurfsystem Skorpion; 4x Panzerschnellbrücke 2; 10x GTK Boxer Pionierfahrzeug)
    - Werkstattkompanie (8x Bergepanzer 3 Büffel; 4x Fahrzeugkran Leicht (FKL); 4x Fahrzeugkran Mittel (FKM); 4x Schwerlasttransporter 50 Elefant; 4x Sattelanhänger 52 t, Tieflader, mil, gl)

SS-Gebirgsartillerieregiment
    - Regimentstab
    - Stabsbatterie mit Regimentskommandeur
    • Artillerieverbindungskommando (AVKo) (1x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 4x ATF Dingo 2 Bodenüberwachungsradar (BÜR); 4x Rechnerverbund Artillerie ADLER II; 8x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4))
    • Nachrichtenzug (4x LGS Fennek Führungs- und Funkversion; 4x ATF Dingo 2)
    • Artillerievermessungstrupp (1x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 1x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 1x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4))
    • Wetterzug (8x Rechnerverbund Artillerie ADLER II)
    - Beobachtungsbatterie (4x KZO; 4x ATF Dingo 2 Bodenüberwachungsradar (BÜR); 4x Rechnerverbund Artillerie ADLER II)
    - Aufklärungsbatterie (4x KZO; 4x Artilleriegeschütz Donar)
    - 1. Panzerartilleriebataillon (24x Artilleriegeschütz Donar)
    • Stabsbatterie
    • Aufklärungsbatterie (1x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 4x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 1x PKW mittel VW Golf II; 1x Mercedes-Benz Unimog; LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 1x Taktische Feldküche TFK 250; 3x ATF Dingo 2 Bodenüberwachungsradar (BÜR); 9x Beobachtungspanzer Leichter Gepanzerter Spähwagen (LGS) Fennek)
    • 1. Batterie (8x Artilleriegeschütz Donar)
    • 2. Batterie (8x Artilleriegeschütz Donar)
    • 3. Batterie (8x Artilleriegeschütz Donar)
    - 2. Panzerartilleriebataillon (24x Artilleriegeschütz Donar)
    - 3. Panzerartilleriebataillon (24x Artilleriegeschütz Donar)
    - 4. Raketenartilleriebataillon (24x Raketenwerfer Mittleres Artillerieraketensystem (MARS))
    • Stabsbatterie
    • Aufklärungsbatterie (1x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 4x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 1x PKW mittel VW Golf II; 1x Mercedes-Benz Unimog; LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 1x Taktische Feldküche TFK 250; 3x ATF Dingo 2 Bodenüberwachungsradar (BÜR); 9x Beobachtungspanzer LGS Fennek)
    • 1. Batterie (8x Raketenwerfer MARS)
    • 2. Batterie (8x Raketenwerfer MARS)
    • 3. Batterie (8x Raketenwerfer MARS)

SS-Raketenabteilung
    - Stabsbatterie
    - Aufklärungsbatterie (1x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 4x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 1x PKW mittel VW Golf II; 1x Mercedes-Benz Unimog; LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 1x Taktische Feldküche TFK 250; 3x ATF Dingo 2 Bodenüberwachungsradar (BÜR); 9x Beobachtungspanzer LGS Fennek)
    - 1. Batterie (8x Leichtes Mehrfachraketenwerfer)
    - 2. Batterie (8x Leichtes Mehrfachraketenwerfer)
    - 3. Batterie (8x Leichtes Mehrfachraketenwerfer)

SS-Panzerjägerabteilung
    - Abteilungsstab
    - Stabskompanie mit Abteilungschef
    • Stabskompaniechef (2x SPz Puma with Panzerabwehrlenkrakete (PALR) Spike capability)
    • Nachrichtenzug
    - 1. Panzerjägerkompanie (16x SPz Puma)
    • Kompaniechef (2x SPz Puma)
    • Panzerjägerzug A (4x SPz Puma with PALR Spike capability; 4x 6-men Panzerjäger PALR Spike fire-teams)
    • Panzerjägerzug B (4x SPz Puma with PALR Spike capability; 4x 6-men Panzerjäger PALR Spike fire-teams)
    • Panzerjägerzug C (4x SPz Puma with PALR Spike capability; 4x 6-men Panzerjäger PALR Spike fire-teams)
    - 2. Panzerjägerkompanie (16x SPz Puma)
    - 3. Panzerjägerkompanie (16x SPz Puma)

SS-Luftabwehrregiment
    - Regimentstab
    - Stabsbatterie mit Regimentskommandeur
    - Flugabwehraufklärungsbatterie
    - 1. Panzerflugabwehrkanonenbatterie (3x Fliegerfaust 2 Stinger; 4x Wiesel 2 Leichtes-Flugabwehrsystem (LeFlySys); 4x Flugabwehrkanonenpanzer Gepard)
    - 2. Panzerflugabwehrkanonenbatterie (3x Fliegerfaust 2 Stinger; 4x Wiesel 2 LeFlySys; 4x FlaKPz Gepard)
    - 3. Panzerflugabwehrkanonenbatterie (3x Fliegerfaust 2 Stinger; 4x Wiesel 2 LeFlySys; 4x FlaKPz Gepard)
    - 4. Panzerflugabwehrraketenbatterie (3x Fliegerfaust 2 Stinger; 6x Flugabwehrraketensystem (FlaRakSys) MEADS)
    - 5. Panzerflugabwehrraketenbatterie (3x Fliegerfaust 2 Stinger; 6x FlaRakSys MEADS)
    - 6. Panzerflugabwehrraketenbatterie (3x Fliegerfaust 2 Stinger; 6x FlaRakSys MEADS)
    - 7. Versorgungsbatterie

SS-Gebirgspionierbataillon
    - Stabs mit Bataillonskommandeur
    - 1. Pionierkompanie (1x ATV Yamaha Kodiak 400; 6x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 7x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 2x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 2x Anhänger 3 t zweiachsig; 6x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6); 5x Anhänger 7 t zweiachsig; 1x Anhänger 4-Rad 4t Sturmboot; 2x Fahrzeugkran Leicht (FKL); 2x Minenräumpanzer Keiler; 4x Minenwurfsystem Skorpion; 4x Panzerschnellbrücke 2; 10x GTK Boxer Pionierfahrzeug)
    • Kompaniechef (1x ATV Yamaha Kodiak 400; 2x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 2x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 2x GTK Boxer Pionierfahrzeug; 1x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 1x Anhänger 3 t zweiachsig)
    • Pionierzug A (1x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 1x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 2x Minenwurfsystem Skorpion; 4x GTK Boxer Pionierfahrzeug)
    • Pionierzug B (1x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 1x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 2x Minenwurfsystem Skorpion; 4x GTK Boxer Pionierfahrzeug)
    • Panzerbrücken- und Räumpanzerzug C (1x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 2x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 4x Panzerschnellbrücke 2; 2x Minenräumpanzer Keiler; 1x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6); 1x Anhänger 4-Rad 4t Sturmboot)
    • Versorgungsgruppe (5x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6); 5x Anhänger 7 t zweiachsig)
    • Instandsetzungstrupp (1x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 1x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 1x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 1x Anhänger 3 t zweiachsig; 2x Fahrzeugkran Leicht (FKL))
    - 2. Pionierkompanie (1x ATV Yamaha Kodiak 400; 6x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 7x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 2x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 2x Anhänger 3 t zweiachsig; 6x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6); 5x Anhänger 7 t zweiachsig; 1x Anhänger 4-Rad 4t Sturmboot; 2x Fahrzeugkran Leicht (FKL); 2x Minenräumpanzer Keiler; 4x Minenwurfsystem Skorpion; 4x Panzerschnellbrücke 2; 10x Bv206)
    - 3. Panzerpionierkompanie (1x ATV Yamaha Kodiak 400; 6x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 7x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 2x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 2x Anhänger 3 t zweiachsig; 6x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6); 5x Anhänger 7 t zweiachsig; 1x Anhänger 4-Rad 4t Sturmboot; 2x Fahrzeugkran Leicht (FKL); 2x Minenräumpanzer Keiler; 4x Minenwurfsystem Skorpion; 4x Panzerschnellbrücke 2; 10x Pionierpanzer 2 Dachs)
    • Kompaniechef (1x ATV Yamaha Kodiak 400; 2x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 2x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 2x Pionierpanzer 2 Dachs; 1x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 1x Anhänger 3 t zweiachsig)
    • Panzerpionierzug A (1x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 1x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 2x Minenwurfsystem Skorpion; 4x Pionierpanzer 2 Dachs)
    • Panzerpionierzug B (1x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 1x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 2x Minenwurfsystem Skorpion; 4x Pionierpanzer 2 Dachs)
    • Panzerbrücken- und Räumpanzerzug C (1x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 2x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 4x Panzerschnellbrücke 2; 2x Minenräumpanzer Keiler; 1x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6); 1x Anhänger 4-Rad 4t Sturmboot)
    • Versorgungsgruppe (5x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6); 5x Anhänger 7 t zweiachsig)
    • Instandsetzungstrupp (1x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 1x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 1x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 1x Anhänger 3 t zweiachsig; 2x Fahrzeugkran Leicht (FKL))
    - 4. Pioniermaschinenkompanie (3x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 9x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 6x Mercedes-Benz Unimog; 12x Panzerschnellbrücke 2; 12x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6); 12x Mehrzweck-Anhänger 15 t; 12x Minenräumpanzer Keiler; 16x Pionierpanzer 2 Dachs)
    • Kompaniechef (4x Pionierpanzer 2 Dachs)
    • Pioniermaschinenzug A (1x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 3x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 2x Mercedes-Benz Unimog; 4x Panzerschnellbrücke 2; 4x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6); 4x Mehrzweck-Anhänger 15 t; 4x Minenräumpanzer Keiler; 4x Pionierpanzer 2 Dachs)
      • Gruppenführer (1x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 3x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 2x Mercedes-Benz Unimog)
      • Panzerbrückengruppe (4x Panzerschnellbrücke 2; 4x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6); 4x Mehrzweck-Anhänger 15 t)
      • Minenräumgruppe (4x Minenräumpanzer Keiler)
      • Maschinengruppe (4x Pionierpanzer 2 Dachs)
    • Pioniermaschinenzug B (1x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 3x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 2x Mercedes-Benz Unimog; 4x Panzerschnellbrücke 2; 4x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6); 4x Mehrzweck-Anhänger 15 t; 4x Minenräumpanzer Keiler; 4x Pionierpanzer 2 Dachs)
    • Pioniermaschinenzug C (1x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 3x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 2x Mercedes-Benz Unimog; 4x Panzerschnellbrücke 2; 4x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6); 4x Mehrzweck-Anhänger 15 t; 4x Minenräumpanzer Keiler; 4x Pionierpanzer 2 Dachs)
    - 5. Pionierbaukompanie (1x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 3x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 4x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6); 4x Mehrzweck-Anhänger 15 t; 2x Feldarbeitsgerät (FAG) 2,5 t gl; 2x Vibrationswalzen; 2x Mercedes-Benz Unimog; 4x Panzerschnellbrücke 2; 4x Minenräumpanzer Keiler; 4x Pionierpanzer 2 Dachs; 8x Radplaniergerät gl Zettelmeyer ZD 3000; 8x Faltstraßengerät)
    • Feldlagerbauzug (8x Radplaniergerät gl Zettelmeyer ZD 3000)
    • Straßenbauzug (8x Faltstraßengerät)
    • Pionierbauzug (2x Feldarbeitsgerät (FAG) 2,5 t gl; 2x Vibrationswalzen)
    • Pioniermaschinenzug (1x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 3x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 2x Mercedes-Benz Unimog; 4x Panzerschnellbrücke 2; 4x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6); 4x Mehrzweck-Anhänger 15 t; 4x Minenräumpanzer Keiler; 4x Pionierpanzer 2 Dachs)
    - 6. Amphibischen Pionierkompanie
    • Kompaniechef (1x ATV Yamaha Kodiak 400; 2x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 2x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 2x GTK Boxer Pionierfahrzeug; 1x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 1x Anhänger 3 t zweiachsig)
    • 1. Amphibischen Pionierzug (2x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 1x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 1x Volkswagen Transporter T3; 8x Amphibisches Brücken- und Übersetzfahrzeug M3)
    • 2. Amphibischen Pionierzug (2x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 1x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 1x Volkswagen Transporter T3; 8x Amphibisches Brücken- und Übersetzfahrzeug M3)
    • 3. Faltschwimmbrückenzug (18x Faltschwimmbrücken-System (FSB); 12x Motorboot 3; 26x Brückentransporter; 12x Anhänger Faltschwimmbrücke
    • 4. Faltschwimmbrückenzug (18x Faltschwimmbrücken-System (FSB); 12x Motorboot 3; 26x Brückentransporter; 12x Anhänger Faltschwimmbrücke

SS-ABC-Abwehrbataillon
    - Stabs mit Bataillonskommandeur
    - 1. ABC-Abwehrkompanie (1x ATV Yamaha Kodiak 400; 4x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 2x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 4x ESK Mungo; 1x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 4x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6) Dekontaminationsfahrzeug E-Kfz; 6x Einsatzfahrzeug Spezialisierte Kräfte (ESK), Mungo; 8x Truppenentgiftungsplatz-90-Fahrzeug)
    • Kompaniechef (1x ATV Yamaha Kodiak 400; 2x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 2x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 4x ESK Mungo; 1x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4))
    • ABC-Aufklärungzug (2x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 6x ESK Mungo)
    • Dekontaminationzug (4x TEP 90)
    • Wasseraufbereitungzug (4x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6) E-Kfz; 4x TEP 90)
    - 2. ABC-Abwehrkompanie (1x ATV Yamaha Kodiak 400; 4x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 2x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 4x ESK Mungo; 1x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 4x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6) E-Kfz; 6x ESK Mungo; 8x TEP 90)
    - 3. ABC-Abwehrkompanie (1x ATV Yamaha Kodiak 400; 4x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 2x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 4x ESK Mungo; 1x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 4x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6) E-Kfz; 6x ESK Mungo; 8x TEP 90)
    - 4. ABC-Abwehrkompanie (1x ATV Yamaha Kodiak 400; 4x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 2x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 4x ESK Mungo; 1x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 4x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6) E-Kfz; 6x ESK Mungo; 8x TEP 90)

SS-Instandsetzungsbataillon
    - Stabs mit Bataillonskommandeur
    - 1. Werkstattkompanie (8x Bergepanzer 3 Büffel; 4x Fahrzeugkran Leicht (FKL); 4x Fahrzeugkran Mittel (FKM); 4x Schwerlasttransporter 50 Elefant; 4x Sattelanhänger 52 t, Tieflader, mil, gl)
    • Bergepanzerzug A (4x Bergepanzer 3 Büffel)
    • Bergepanzerzug B (4x Bergepanzer 3 Büffel)
    • Fahrzeugkranzug (4x FKL; 4x FKM)
    • Schwerlasttransporterzug (4x SLT 50 Elefant; 4x Sattelanhänger 52 t, Tieflader, mil, gl)
    - 2. Werkstattkompanie (8x Bergepanzer 3 Büffel; 4x Fahrzeugkran Leicht (FKL); 4x Fahrzeugkran Mittel (FKM); 4x Schwerlasttransporter 50 Elefant; 4x Sattelanhänger 52 t, Tieflader, mil, gl)
    - 3. Werkstattkompanie (8x Bergepanzer 3 Büffel; 4x Fahrzeugkran Leicht (FKL); 4x Fahrzeugkran Mittel (FKM); 4x Schwerlasttransporter 50 Elefant; 4x Sattelanhänger 52 t, Tieflader, mil, gl)
    - 4. Werkstattkompanie (8x Bergepanzer 3 Büffel; 4x Fahrzeugkran Leicht (FKL); 4x Fahrzeugkran Mittel (FKM); 4x Schwerlasttransporter 50 Elefant; 4x Sattelanhänger 52 t, Tieflader, mil, gl)
    - 5. Werkstattkompanie (8x Bergepanzer 3 Büffel; 4x Fahrzeugkran Leicht (FKL); 4x Fahrzeugkran Mittel (FKM); 4x Schwerlasttransporter 50 Elefant; 4x Sattelanhänger 52 t, Tieflader, mil, gl)
    - Nachschubkompanie (1x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 7x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 14x LKW 15t mil gl MULTI)

SS-Wirtschaftsbataillon
    - Stabs mit Bataillonskommandeur
    - Verpflegungsamt (2x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 2x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 8x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4))
    - Bäckerkompanie (6x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 5x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 24x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 10x Taktische Feldküche TFK 250)
    - Feldküchenkompanie (6x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 5x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 24x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 10x Taktische Feldküche TFK 250)
    - Verpflegungskolonne (4x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 1x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 1x PKW mittel VW Golf II; 4x Volkswagen Transporter T3; 1x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 1x Anhänger 4-Rad 4t; 60x LKW 15t mil gl MULTI)

SS-Sanitätsbataillon
    - Stabs mit Bataillonskommandeur
    - 1. Sanitätskompanie (2x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 2x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 3x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 12x Krankenkraftwagen Mercedes-Benz Unimog; 14x GTK Boxer Sanitätsfahrzeug)
    • Kompaniechef (2x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 2x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 2x GTK Boxer Sanitätsfahrzeug)
    • Sanitätszug A (2x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 4x GTK Boxer Sanitätsfahrzeug; 4x Krankenkraftwagen Mercedes-Benz Unimog; 1x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4))
    • Sanitätszug B (2x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 4x GTK Boxer Sanitätsfahrzeug; 4x Krankenkraftwagen Mercedes-Benz Unimog; 1x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4))
    • Sanitätszug C (2x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 4x GTK Boxer Sanitätsfahrzeug; 4x Krankenkraftwagen Mercedes-Benz Unimog; 1x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4))
    - 2. Sanitätskompanie (2x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 2x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 3x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 12x Krankenkraftwagen Mercedes-Benz Unimog; 14x Bv206)
    - Feldlazarett
    • Krankenkraftwagenzug A (1x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 5x Ambulanzfahrzeug Rheinmetall YAK)
    • Krankenkraftwagenzug B (1x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 5x Ambulanzfahrzeug Rheinmetall YAK)
    • Krankenkraftwagenzug C (1x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 5x Ambulanzfahrzeug Rheinmetall YAK)
    - Feldpostamt (1x Mowag Eagle V; 4x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4))
    - Kriegsberichterkompanie (10x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 11x PKW mittel VW Golf II; 24x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 15x Mercedes-Benz Unimog; 5x ATF Dingo 2 OpInfo)
    - Feldgendarmeriekompanie (1x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 1x Setra S 313 Kraftomnibus; 16x BMW R 1150 RT; 24x Nissan Patrol GR Y61; 5x LKW 10 t mil gl KAT I (8×8))

SS-Nachschubdeinst
    - Stabs mit Divisionsnachschubführer (2x Mowag Eagle V; 4x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 7x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 2x Setra S 313 Kraftomnibus; 2x Mercedes-Benz Unimog; 2x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4))
    - 1. Kraftwagenkolonne (20x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4))
    - 2. Kraftwagenkolonne (20x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4))
    - 3. Kraftwagenkolonne (20x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4))
    - 4. Kraftwagenkolonne (20x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4))
    - 5. Kraftwagenkolonne (20x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4))
    - 6. Kraftwagenkolonne (20x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6))
    - 7. Kraftwagenkolonne (20x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6))
    - 8. Kraftwagenkolonne (20x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6))
    - 9. Kraftwagenkolonne (20x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6))
    - 10. Kraftwagenkolonne (20x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6))
    - 11. (groß) Kraftwagenkolonne (20x LKW 10 t mil gl KAT I (8×8))
    - 12. (groß) Kraftwagenkolonne (20x LKW 10 t mil gl KAT I (8×8))
    - 13. (groß) Kraftwagenkolonne (20x LKW 10 t mil gl KAT I (8×8))
    - 14. (groß) Kraftwagenkolonne (20x LKW 10 t mil gl KAT I (8×8))
    - 15. (groß) Kraftwagenkolonne für Betriebsstoff (20x Magirus-Deutz 320 D 26 FT Straßentankwagen 18 000 l (6×4))
    - 16. (groß) Kraftwagenkolonne für Betriebsstoff (20x Magirus-Deutz 320 D 26 FT Straßentankwagen 18 000 l (6×4))
    - 17. (groß) Kraftwagenkolonne für Betriebsstoff (20x Magirus-Deutz 320 D 26 FT Straßentankwagen 18 000 l (6×4))
    - 18. (groß) Kraftwagenkolonne für Betriebsstoff (20x Magirus-Deutz 320 D 26 FT Straßentankwagen 18 000 l (6×4))
    - 19. (groß) Kraftwagenkolonne für Betriebsstoff (20x Magirus-Deutz 320 D 26 FT Straßentankwagen 18 000 l (6×4))
Last edited by The Greater Aryan Race on Sun Jun 25, 2017 2:03 am, edited 4 times in total.
Imperium Sidhicum wrote:So, uh... Is this another one of those threads where everyone is supposed to feel outraged and circle-jerk in agreement of how injust and terrible the described incident is?

Because if it is, I'm probably going to say something mean and contrary just to contradict the majority.

This nation is now IC-ly known as the Teutonic Reich.

User avatar
The Greater Aryan Race
Senator
 
Posts: 4378
Founded: Mar 21, 2011
Ex-Nation

Postby The Greater Aryan Race » Tue Jun 20, 2017 6:19 am

Kriegsstärkenachweisungen der Waffen-SS (Seite 4)




Sollstärke: 20,700 men, 84 tanks, 268 motorcycles and over 4,060 assorted vehicles

SS-Kosakendivisionhauptquartier
    - Stabs mit Divisionskommandeur
    • Führungsabteilung
      • Ia 1. Generalstabsoffizier (Oberstleutnant i.G, Vorschläge an Divisionskommandeur zur Führung)
      • O1 1. Ordonnanzoffizier (Major, Gehilfe des Ia)
      • Ic 3. Generalstabsoffizier (Hauptmann i.G, Feindlageoffizier)
      • O3 3. Ordonnanzoffizier (Oberleutnant, Gehilfe des Ic)
      • Divisionsartillerieführer (Kommandeur des Artillerieregiments)
      • Divisionspionierführer (Kommandeur des Pionierbataillons)
      • Divisionsnachrichtenführer (Kommandeur der Nachrichtenabteilung)
    • Quartiermeister
      • Ib 2. Generalstabsoffizier (Major, Leiter der Quartiermeisterabteilung)
      • O2 2. Ordonnanzoffizier (Gehilfe des Ib)
      • Ib/WuG (Hauptmann, Ergänzung, Nachschub und Pflege von Waffen, Munition und Gerät aller Art)
      • Ib/Kfz (Hauptmann, Ersatz, Nachschub und Instandsetzung von Kfz.)
      • IVa Divisionsintendant (Intendanturrat, Versorgung mit Verpflegung, Futter, Bekleidung und Ausrüstung)
      • IVb Divisionsarzt (Oberfeldarzt, Vorgesetzter aller Sanitätsdienste der Division)
      • IVc Divisionsveterinär (Oberstabsveterinär, Vorgesetzter aller Veterinärdienste der Division)
      • IVd Katholischer und evangelischer Pfarrer
      • IVz Stabszahlmeister mit Rechnungsstelle (Auszahlung des Wehrsoldes u. a.)
      • Kradmeldezug
    • Adjutantur
      • IIa Divisionsadjutant (Major, Personalangelegenheiten der Offiziere)
      • IIb Vertreter Divisionsadjutant (Hauptmann, Personalangelegenheiten der Unteroffiziere und Mannschaften)
      • III Divisionskriegsgericht (Kriegsgerichtsrat)
    - Musikzug
    - Kartenstelle, Druckereizug
    - Feldgendarmerietruppen

SS-Aufklärungsbataillon
    - Stabs mit Bataillonskommandeur
    - 1. Aufklärungskompanie (14x Leichter Gepanzerter Spähwagen Fennek)
    • Kompaniechef (2x LGS Fennek)
    • Spähwagenzug A (4x LGS Fennek)
    • Spähwagenzug B (4x LGS Fennek)
    • Spähwagenzug C (4x LGS Fennek)
    - 2. Aufklärungskompanie (14x LGS Fennek)
    - 3. Leicht-Aufklärungskompanie
    • Feldnachrichtenzug A (4x Allschutz-Transport-Fahrzeug Dingo 2 Operative Information)
    • Feldnachrichtenzug B (4x ATF Dingo 2 OpInfo)
    • Feldnachrichtenzug C (4x ATF Dingo 2 OpInfo)
    • Spähwagenzug D (4x LGS Fennek)
    - 4. Reiterschwadron
    • Schwadronschef (Rittmeister)
    • Reiterzug A (1x Unteroffiziere; 42x Mannschaften; 42x Reitpferd)
    • Reiterzug B (1x Unteroffiziere; 42x Mannschaften; 42x Reitpferd)
    • Reiterzug C (1x Unteroffiziere; 42x Mannschaften; 42x Reitpferd)
    • Tross (28x Unteroffiziere und Mannschaften; 2x Mowag Eagle V; 2x Volkswagen Transporter T3)
    - 5. Unbemanntes Luftfahrzeugskompanie (4x Nahaufklärungs-Ausstattung LUNA; 4x Kleinflugzeug für Zielortung; 8x ATF Dingo 2)
    • Unbemanntes Luftfahrzeugzug A (4x LUNA)
    • Unbemanntes Luftfahrzeugzug B (4x KZO)
    • Radarzug A (8x ATF Dingo 2; Radarsystem BÜR)

SS-Nachrichtenbatallion
    - Stabs mit Bataillonskommandeur
    - 1. Fernmeldekompanie (14x Leichter Gepanzerter Spähwagen Fennek; 12x Allschutz-Transport-Fahrzeug (ATF) Dingo 2)
    • Kompaniechef (2x LGS Fennek)
    • Fernmeldezug A (4x LGS Fennek Führungs- und Funkversion; 4x ATF Dingo 2)
    • Fernmeldezug B (4x LGS Fennek Führungs- und Funkversion; 4x ATF Dingo 2)
    • Fernmeldezug C (4x LGS Fennek Führungs- und Funkversion; 4x ATF Dingo 2)
    - 2. Fernmeldekompanie (14x LGS Fennek; 12x ATF Dingo 2)
    - 3. Fernmeldekompanie (14x LGS Fennek; 12x ATF Dingo 2)
    - 4. Fernmeldekompanie (IT-Kompanie)
    - Leicht-Panzer-Nachrichtenkolonne (1x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 1x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 4x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 4x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6); 2x LKW 15t mil gl MULTI; 1x Mehrzweck-Anhänger 15 t)

SS-Kosaken-Reiter-Brigade 1
    - Stabs mit Brigadekommandeur
    - Stabskompanie mit Brigadekommandeur
    • Stabskompaniechef (4x Kampfpanzer Leopard 2A6)
    • Nachrichtenzug (4x LGS Fennek Führungs- und Funkversion; 4x ATF Dingo 2)
    • Aufklärungszug (4x KPz Leopard 2A6; 2x LGS Fennek)
    • Kfz.Instandsetzungsgruppe (2x Dingo 2 C1 GSI Gefechtsschadeninstandsetzung; 2x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4))
    • Gefechtstroß (2x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4)); 4x LKW 10 t mil gl KAT I (8×8))
    • Verpflegungstroß (1x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4))
    • Gepäcktroß (1x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4))
    • Musikkorps
    - Aufklärungskompanie (14x Leichter Gepanzerter Spähwagen Fennek)
    • Kompaniechef (2x LGS Fennek)
    • Spähwagenzug A (4x LGS Fennek)
    • Spähwagenzug B (4x LGS Fennek)
    • Spähwagenzug C (4x LGS Fennek)
    - Fernmeldekompanie (14x Leichter Gepanzerter Spähwagen Fennek; 12x Allschutz-Transport-Fahrzeug (ATF) Dingo 2)
    • Kompaniechef (2x LGS Fennek)
    • Fernmeldezug A (4x LGS Fennek Führungs- und Funkversion; 4x ATF Dingo 2)
    • Fernmeldezug B (4x LGS Fennek Führungs- und Funkversion; 4x ATF Dingo 2)
    • Fernmeldezug C (4x LGS Fennek Führungs- und Funkversion; 4x ATF Dingo 2)
    - 1. Kosaken-Reiter-Bataillon (76x Schützenpanzer Puma)
    • Stabs mit Bataillonskommandeur (4x SPz Puma)
    • 1. Kosaken-Reiterschwadron (18x SPz Puma)
      • Stabskompanie mit Schwadronführer (2x SPz Puma)
      • Kosakenreiterzug A (4x SPz Puma)
      • Kosakenreiterzug B (4x SPz Puma)
      • Kosakenreiterzug C (4x SPz Puma)
      • Panzerjägerzug (4x SPz Puma with Panzerabwehrlenkrakete (PALR) Spike capability; 4x 6-men Panzerjäger PALR Spike fire-teams)
    • 2. Kosaken-Reiterschwadron (18x SPz Puma)
    • 3. Kosaken-Reiterschwadron (18x SPz Puma)
    • 4. Kosaken-Reiterschwadron (18x SPz Puma)
    - 2. Kosaken-Reiter-Bataillon (76x SPz Puma)
    - 3. Kampfpanzerbataillon (42x KPz Leopard 2A6)
    • 1. Kampfpanzerkompanie (14x KPz Leopard 2A6)
      • Kompaniechef (2x KPz Leopard 2A6)
      • Kampfpanzerzug A (4x KPz Leopard 2A6)
      • Kampfpanzerzug B (4x KPz Leopard 2A6)
      • Kampfpanzerzug C (4x KPz Leopard 2A6)
    • 2. Kampfpanzerkompanie (14x KPz Leopard 2A6)
    • 3. Kampfpanzerkompanie (14x KPz Leopard 2A6)
    - 4. Feldartilleriebataillon (24x Camion Equipé d’un Système d’Artillerie (CAESAR))
    • Stabsbatterie
    • Aufklärungsbatterie (1x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 4x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 1x PKW mittel VW Golf II; 1x Mercedes-Benz Unimog; LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 1x Taktische Feldküche TFK 250; 3x ATF Dingo 2 Bodenüberwachungsradar (BÜR); 9x Beobachtungspanzer Leichter Gepanzerter Spähwagen (LGS) Fennek)
    • 1. Batterie (8x CAESAR)
    • 2. Batterie (8x CAESAR)
    • 3. Batterie (8x CAESAR)
    - 5. Raketenartilleriebatterie (8x Raketenwerfer Mittleres Artillerieraketensystem (MARS))
    - Luftabwehrzug (4x Wiesel 2 LeFlySys; 4x FlaKPz Gepard)
    - Pionierkompanie (1x ATV Yamaha Kodiak 400; 6x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 7x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 2x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 2x Anhänger 3 t zweiachsig; 6x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6); 5x Anhänger 7 t zweiachsig; 1x Anhänger 4-Rad 4t Sturmboot; 2x Fahrzeugkran Leicht (FKL); 2x Minenräumpanzer Keiler; 4x Minenwurfsystem Skorpion; 4x Panzerschnellbrücke 2; 10x GTK Boxer Pionierfahrzeug)
    • Kompaniechef (1x ATV Yamaha Kodiak 400; 2x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 2x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 2x GTK Boxer Pionierfahrzeug; 1x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 1x Anhänger 3 t zweiachsig)
    • Pionierzug A (1x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 1x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 2x Minenwurfsystem Skorpion; 4x GTK Boxer Pionierfahrzeug)
    • Pionierzug B (1x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 1x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 2x Minenwurfsystem Skorpion; 4x GTK Boxer Pionierfahrzeug)
    • Panzerbrücken- und Räumpanzerzug C (1x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 2x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 4x Panzerschnellbrücke 2; 2x Minenräumpanzer Keiler; 1x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6); 1x Anhänger 4-Rad 4t Sturmboot)
    • Versorgungsgruppe (5x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6); 5x Anhänger 7 t zweiachsig)
    • Instandsetzungstrupp (1x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 1x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 1x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 1x Anhänger 3 t zweiachsig; 2x Fahrzeugkran Leicht (FKL))
    - Werkstattkompanie (8x Bergepanzer 3 Büffel; 4x Fahrzeugkran Leicht (FKL); 4x Fahrzeugkran Mittel (FKM); 4x Schwerlasttransporter 50 Elefant; 4x Sattelanhänger 52 t, Tieflader, mil, gl)
    • Bergepanzerzug A (4x Bergepanzer 3 Büffel)
    • Bergepanzerzug B (4x Bergepanzer 3 Büffel)
    • Fahrzeugkranzug (4x FKL; 4x FKM)
    • Schwerlasttransporterzug (4x SLT 50 Elefant; 4x Sattelanhänger 52 t, Tieflader, mil, gl)

SS-Kosaken-Reiter-Brigade 2
    - Stabs mit Brigadekommandeur
    - Stabskompanie mit Brigadekommandeur
    • Stabskompaniechef (4x Kampfpanzer Leopard 2A6)
    • Nachrichtenzug (4x LGS Fennek Führungs- und Funkversion; 4x ATF Dingo 2)
    • Aufklärungszug (4x KPz Leopard 2A6; 2x LGS Fennek)
    • Kfz.Instandsetzungsgruppe (2x Dingo 2 C1 GSI Gefechtsschadeninstandsetzung; 2x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4))
    • Gefechtstroß (2x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4)); 4x LKW 10 t mil gl KAT I (8×8))
    • Verpflegungstroß (1x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4))
    • Gepäcktroß (1x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4))
    • Musikkorps
    - Aufklärungskompanie (14x Leichter Gepanzerter Spähwagen Fennek)
    - Fernmeldekompanie (14x Leichter Gepanzerter Spähwagen Fennek; 12x Allschutz-Transport-Fahrzeug (ATF) Dingo 2)
    - 1. Kosaken-Reiter-Bataillon (76x Schützenpanzer Puma)
    - 2. Kosaken-Reiter-Bataillon (76x SPz Puma)
    - 3. Kampfpanzerbataillon (42x KPz Leopard 2A6)
    - 4. Feldartilleriebataillon (24x Camion Equipé d’un Système d’Artillerie (CAESAR))
    - 5. Raketenartilleriebatterie (8x Raketenwerfer Mittleres Artillerieraketensystem (MARS))
    - Luftabwehrzug (4x Wiesel 2 LeFlySys; 4x FlaKPz Gepard)
    - Pionierkompanie (1x ATV Yamaha Kodiak 400; 6x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 7x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 2x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 2x Anhänger 3 t zweiachsig; 6x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6); 5x Anhänger 7 t zweiachsig; 1x Anhänger 4-Rad 4t Sturmboot; 2x Fahrzeugkran Leicht (FKL); 2x Minenräumpanzer Keiler; 4x Minenwurfsystem Skorpion; 4x Panzerschnellbrücke 2; 10x GTK Boxer Pionierfahrzeug)
    - Werkstattkompanie (8x Bergepanzer 3 Büffel; 4x Fahrzeugkran Leicht (FKL); 4x Fahrzeugkran Mittel (FKM); 4x Schwerlasttransporter 50 Elefant; 4x Sattelanhänger 52 t, Tieflader, mil, gl)

SS-Kosakenartillerieregiment
    - Regimentstab
    - Stabsbatterie mit Regimentskommandeur
    • Artillerieverbindungskommando (AVKo) (1x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 4x ATF Dingo 2 Bodenüberwachungsradar (BÜR); 4x Rechnerverbund Artillerie ADLER II; 8x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4))
    • Nachrichtenzug (4x LGS Fennek Führungs- und Funkversion; 4x ATF Dingo 2)
    • Artillerievermessungstrupp (1x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 1x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 1x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4))
    • Wetterzug (8x Rechnerverbund Artillerie ADLER II)
    - Beobachtungsbatterie (4x KZO; 4x ATF Dingo 2 Bodenüberwachungsradar (BÜR); 4x Rechnerverbund Artillerie ADLER II)
    - Aufklärungsbatterie (4x KZO; 4x Camion Equipé d’un Système d’Artillerie (CAESAR))
    - 1. Feldartilleriebataillon (24x Camion Equipé d’un Système d’Artillerie (CAESAR))
    • Stabsbatterie
    • Aufklärungsbatterie (1x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 4x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 1x PKW mittel VW Golf II; 1x Mercedes-Benz Unimog; LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 1x Taktische Feldküche TFK 250; 3x ATF Dingo 2 Bodenüberwachungsradar (BÜR); 9x Beobachtungspanzer Leichter Gepanzerter Spähwagen (LGS) Fennek)
    • 1. Batterie (8x CAESAR)
    • 2. Batterie (8x CAESAR)
    • 3. Batterie (8x CAESAR)
    - 2. Feldartilleriebataillon (24x CAESAR)
    - 3. Feldartilleriebataillon (24x CAESAR)
    - 4. Raketenartilleriebataillon (24x Raketenwerfer Mittleres Artillerieraketensystem (MARS))
    • Stabsbatterie
    • Aufklärungsbatterie (1x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 4x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 1x PKW mittel VW Golf II; 1x Mercedes-Benz Unimog; LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 1x Taktische Feldküche TFK 250; 3x ATF Dingo 2 Bodenüberwachungsradar (BÜR); 9x Beobachtungspanzer LGS Fennek)
    • 1. Batterie (8x Raketenwerfer MARS)
    • 2. Batterie (8x Raketenwerfer MARS)
    • 3. Batterie (8x Raketenwerfer MARS)

SS-Raketenabteilung
    - Stabsbatterie
    - Aufklärungsbatterie (1x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 4x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 1x PKW mittel VW Golf II; 1x Mercedes-Benz Unimog; LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 1x Taktische Feldküche TFK 250; 3x ATF Dingo 2 Bodenüberwachungsradar (BÜR); 9x Beobachtungspanzer LGS Fennek)
    - 1. Batterie (8x Leichtes Mehrfachraketenwerfer)
    - 2. Batterie (8x Leichtes Mehrfachraketenwerfer)
    - 3. Batterie (8x Leichtes Mehrfachraketenwerfer)

SS-Panzerjägerabteilung
    - Abteilungsstab
    - Stabskompanie mit Abteilungschef
    • Stabskompaniechef (2x SPz Puma with Panzerabwehrlenkrakete (PALR) Spike capability)
    • Nachrichtenzug
    - 1. Panzerjägerkompanie (16x SPz Puma)
    • Kompaniechef (2x SPz Puma)
    • Panzerjägerzug A (4x SPz Puma with PALR Spike capability; 4x 6-men Panzerjäger PALR Spike fire-teams)
    • Panzerjägerzug B (4x SPz Puma with PALR Spike capability; 4x 6-men Panzerjäger PALR Spike fire-teams)
    • Panzerjägerzug C (4x SPz Puma with PALR Spike capability; 4x 6-men Panzerjäger PALR Spike fire-teams)
    - 2. Panzerjägerkompanie (16x SPz Puma)
    - 3. Panzerjägerkompanie (16x SPz Puma)

SS-Luftabwehrregiment
    - Regimentstab
    - Stabsbatterie mit Regimentskommandeur
    - Flugabwehraufklärungsbatterie
    - 1. Panzerflugabwehrkanonenbatterie (3x Fliegerfaust 2 Stinger; 4x Wiesel 2 Leichtes-Flugabwehrsystem (LeFlySys); 4x Flugabwehrkanonenpanzer Gepard)
    - 2. Panzerflugabwehrkanonenbatterie (3x Fliegerfaust 2 Stinger; 4x Wiesel 2 LeFlySys; 4x FlaKPz Gepard)
    - 3. Panzerflugabwehrkanonenbatterie (3x Fliegerfaust 2 Stinger; 4x Wiesel 2 LeFlySys; 4x FlaKPz Gepard)
    - 4. Panzerflugabwehrraketenbatterie (3x Fliegerfaust 2 Stinger; 6x Flugabwehrraketensystem (FlaRakSys) MEADS)
    - 5. Panzerflugabwehrraketenbatterie (3x Fliegerfaust 2 Stinger; 6x FlaRakSys MEADS)
    - 6. Panzerflugabwehrraketenbatterie (3x Fliegerfaust 2 Stinger; 6x FlaRakSys MEADS)
    - 7. Versorgungsbatterie

SS-Pionierbataillon
    - Stabs mit Bataillonskommandeur
    - 1. Pionierkompanie (1x ATV Yamaha Kodiak 400; 6x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 7x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 2x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 2x Anhänger 3 t zweiachsig; 6x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6); 5x Anhänger 7 t zweiachsig; 1x Anhänger 4-Rad 4t Sturmboot; 2x Fahrzeugkran Leicht (FKL); 2x Minenräumpanzer Keiler; 4x Minenwurfsystem Skorpion; 4x Panzerschnellbrücke 2; 10x GTK Boxer Pionierfahrzeug)
    • Kompaniechef (1x ATV Yamaha Kodiak 400; 2x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 2x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 2x GTK Boxer Pionierfahrzeug; 1x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 1x Anhänger 3 t zweiachsig)
    • Pionierzug A (1x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 1x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 2x Minenwurfsystem Skorpion; 4x GTK Boxer Pionierfahrzeug)
    • Pionierzug B (1x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 1x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 2x Minenwurfsystem Skorpion; 4x GTK Boxer Pionierfahrzeug)
    • Panzerbrücken- und Räumpanzerzug C (1x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 2x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 4x Panzerschnellbrücke 2; 2x Minenräumpanzer Keiler; 1x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6); 1x Anhänger 4-Rad 4t Sturmboot)
    • Versorgungsgruppe (5x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6); 5x Anhänger 7 t zweiachsig)
    • Instandsetzungstrupp (1x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 1x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 1x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 1x Anhänger 3 t zweiachsig; 2x Fahrzeugkran Leicht (FKL))
    - 2. Pionierkompanie (1x ATV Yamaha Kodiak 400; 6x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 7x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 2x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 2x Anhänger 3 t zweiachsig; 6x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6); 5x Anhänger 7 t zweiachsig; 1x Anhänger 4-Rad 4t Sturmboot; 2x Fahrzeugkran Leicht (FKL); 2x Minenräumpanzer Keiler; 4x Minenwurfsystem Skorpion; 4x Panzerschnellbrücke 2; 10x GTK Boxer Pionierfahrzeug)
    - 3. Panzerpionierkompanie (1x ATV Yamaha Kodiak 400; 6x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 7x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 2x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 2x Anhänger 3 t zweiachsig; 6x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6); 5x Anhänger 7 t zweiachsig; 1x Anhänger 4-Rad 4t Sturmboot; 2x Fahrzeugkran Leicht (FKL); 2x Minenräumpanzer Keiler; 4x Minenwurfsystem Skorpion; 4x Panzerschnellbrücke 2; 10x Pionierpanzer 2 Dachs)
    • Kompaniechef (1x ATV Yamaha Kodiak 400; 2x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 2x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 2x Pionierpanzer 2 Dachs; 1x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 1x Anhänger 3 t zweiachsig)
    • Panzerpionierzug A (1x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 1x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 2x Minenwurfsystem Skorpion; 4x Pionierpanzer 2 Dachs)
    • Panzerpionierzug B (1x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 1x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 2x Minenwurfsystem Skorpion; 4x Pionierpanzer 2 Dachs)
    • Panzerbrücken- und Räumpanzerzug C (1x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 2x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 4x Panzerschnellbrücke 2; 2x Minenräumpanzer Keiler; 1x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6); 1x Anhänger 4-Rad 4t Sturmboot)
    • Versorgungsgruppe (5x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6); 5x Anhänger 7 t zweiachsig)
    • Instandsetzungstrupp (1x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 1x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 1x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 1x Anhänger 3 t zweiachsig; 2x Fahrzeugkran Leicht (FKL))
    - 4. Pioniermaschinenkompanie (3x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 9x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 6x Mercedes-Benz Unimog; 12x Panzerschnellbrücke 2; 12x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6); 12x Mehrzweck-Anhänger 15 t; 12x Minenräumpanzer Keiler; 16x Pionierpanzer 2 Dachs)
    • Kompaniechef (4x Pionierpanzer 2 Dachs)
    • Pioniermaschinenzug A (1x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 3x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 2x Mercedes-Benz Unimog; 4x Panzerschnellbrücke 2; 4x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6); 4x Mehrzweck-Anhänger 15 t; 4x Minenräumpanzer Keiler; 4x Pionierpanzer 2 Dachs)
      • Gruppenführer (1x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 3x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 2x Mercedes-Benz Unimog)
      • Panzerbrückengruppe (4x Panzerschnellbrücke 2; 4x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6); 4x Mehrzweck-Anhänger 15 t)
      • Minenräumgruppe (4x Minenräumpanzer Keiler)
      • Maschinengruppe (4x Pionierpanzer 2 Dachs)
    • Pioniermaschinenzug B (1x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 3x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 2x Mercedes-Benz Unimog; 4x Panzerschnellbrücke 2; 4x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6); 4x Mehrzweck-Anhänger 15 t; 4x Minenräumpanzer Keiler; 4x Pionierpanzer 2 Dachs)
    • Pioniermaschinenzug C (1x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 3x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 2x Mercedes-Benz Unimog; 4x Panzerschnellbrücke 2; 4x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6); 4x Mehrzweck-Anhänger 15 t; 4x Minenräumpanzer Keiler; 4x Pionierpanzer 2 Dachs)
    - 5. Pionierbaukompanie (1x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 3x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 4x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6); 4x Mehrzweck-Anhänger 15 t; 2x Feldarbeitsgerät (FAG) 2,5 t gl; 2x Vibrationswalzen; 2x Mercedes-Benz Unimog; 4x Panzerschnellbrücke 2; 4x Minenräumpanzer Keiler; 4x Pionierpanzer 2 Dachs; 8x Radplaniergerät gl Zettelmeyer ZD 3000; 8x Faltstraßengerät)
    • Feldlagerbauzug (8x Radplaniergerät gl Zettelmeyer ZD 3000)
    • Straßenbauzug (8x Faltstraßengerät)
    • Pionierbauzug (2x Feldarbeitsgerät (FAG) 2,5 t gl; 2x Vibrationswalzen)
    • Pioniermaschinenzug (1x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 3x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 2x Mercedes-Benz Unimog; 4x Panzerschnellbrücke 2; 4x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6); 4x Mehrzweck-Anhänger 15 t; 4x Minenräumpanzer Keiler; 4x Pionierpanzer 2 Dachs)
    - 6. Amphibischen Pionierkompanie
    • Kompaniechef (1x ATV Yamaha Kodiak 400; 2x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 2x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 2x GTK Boxer Pionierfahrzeug; 1x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 1x Anhänger 3 t zweiachsig)
    • 1. Amphibischen Pionierzug (2x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 1x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 1x Volkswagen Transporter T3; 8x Amphibisches Brücken- und Übersetzfahrzeug M3)
    • 2. Amphibischen Pionierzug (2x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 1x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 1x Volkswagen Transporter T3; 8x Amphibisches Brücken- und Übersetzfahrzeug M3)
    • 3. Faltschwimmbrückenzug (18x Faltschwimmbrücken-System (FSB); 12x Motorboot 3; 26x Brückentransporter; 12x Anhänger Faltschwimmbrücke
    • 4. Faltschwimmbrückenzug (18x Faltschwimmbrücken-System (FSB); 12x Motorboot 3; 26x Brückentransporter; 12x Anhänger Faltschwimmbrücke

SS-ABC-Abwehrbataillon
    - Stabs mit Bataillonskommandeur
    - 1. ABC-Abwehrkompanie (1x ATV Yamaha Kodiak 400; 4x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 2x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 4x ESK Mungo; 1x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 4x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6) Dekontaminationsfahrzeug E-Kfz; 6x Einsatzfahrzeug Spezialisierte Kräfte (ESK), Mungo; 8x Truppenentgiftungsplatz-90-Fahrzeug)
    • Kompaniechef (1x ATV Yamaha Kodiak 400; 2x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 2x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 4x ESK Mungo; 1x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4))
    • ABC-Aufklärungzug (2x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 6x ESK Mungo)
    • Dekontaminationzug (4x TEP 90)
    • Wasseraufbereitungzug (4x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6) E-Kfz; 4x TEP 90)
    - 2. ABC-Abwehrkompanie (1x ATV Yamaha Kodiak 400; 4x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 2x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 4x ESK Mungo; 1x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 4x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6) E-Kfz; 6x ESK Mungo; 8x TEP 90)
    - 3. ABC-Abwehrkompanie (1x ATV Yamaha Kodiak 400; 4x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 2x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 4x ESK Mungo; 1x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 4x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6) E-Kfz; 6x ESK Mungo; 8x TEP 90)
    - 4. ABC-Abwehrkompanie (1x ATV Yamaha Kodiak 400; 4x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 2x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 4x ESK Mungo; 1x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 4x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6) E-Kfz; 6x ESK Mungo; 8x TEP 90)

SS-Instandsetzungsbataillon
    - Stabs mit Bataillonskommandeur
    - 1. Werkstattkompanie (8x Bergepanzer 3 Büffel; 4x Fahrzeugkran Leicht (FKL); 4x Fahrzeugkran Mittel (FKM); 4x Schwerlasttransporter 50 Elefant; 4x Sattelanhänger 52 t, Tieflader, mil, gl)
    • Bergepanzerzug A (4x Bergepanzer 3 Büffel)
    • Bergepanzerzug B (4x Bergepanzer 3 Büffel)
    • Fahrzeugkranzug (4x FKL; 4x FKM)
    • Schwerlasttransporterzug (4x SLT 50 Elefant; 4x Sattelanhänger 52 t, Tieflader, mil, gl)
    - 2. Werkstattkompanie (8x Bergepanzer 3 Büffel; 4x Fahrzeugkran Leicht (FKL); 4x Fahrzeugkran Mittel (FKM); 4x Schwerlasttransporter 50 Elefant; 4x Sattelanhänger 52 t, Tieflader, mil, gl)
    - 3. Werkstattkompanie (8x Bergepanzer 3 Büffel; 4x Fahrzeugkran Leicht (FKL); 4x Fahrzeugkran Mittel (FKM); 4x Schwerlasttransporter 50 Elefant; 4x Sattelanhänger 52 t, Tieflader, mil, gl)
    - 4. Werkstattkompanie (8x Bergepanzer 3 Büffel; 4x Fahrzeugkran Leicht (FKL); 4x Fahrzeugkran Mittel (FKM); 4x Schwerlasttransporter 50 Elefant; 4x Sattelanhänger 52 t, Tieflader, mil, gl)
    - 5. Werkstattkompanie (8x Bergepanzer 3 Büffel; 4x Fahrzeugkran Leicht (FKL); 4x Fahrzeugkran Mittel (FKM); 4x Schwerlasttransporter 50 Elefant; 4x Sattelanhänger 52 t, Tieflader, mil, gl)
    - Nachschubkompanie (1x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 7x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 14x LKW 15t mil gl MULTI)

SS-Wirtschaftsbataillon
    - Stabs mit Bataillonskommandeur
    - Verpflegungsamt (2x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 2x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 8x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4))
    - Bäckerkompanie (6x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 5x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 24x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 10x Taktische Feldküche TFK 250)
    - Feldküchenkompanie (6x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 5x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 24x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 10x Taktische Feldküche TFK 250)
    - Verpflegungskolonne (4x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 1x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 1x PKW mittel VW Golf II; 4x Volkswagen Transporter T3; 1x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 1x Anhänger 4-Rad 4t; 60x LKW 15t mil gl MULTI)

SS-Sanitätsbataillon
    - Stabs mit Bataillonskommandeur
    - 1. Sanitätskompanie (2x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 2x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 3x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 12x Krankenkraftwagen Mercedes-Benz Unimog; 14x GTK Boxer Sanitätsfahrzeug)
    • Kompaniechef (2x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 2x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 2x GTK Boxer Sanitätsfahrzeug)
    • Sanitätszug A (2x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 4x GTK Boxer Sanitätsfahrzeug; 4x Krankenkraftwagen Mercedes-Benz Unimog; 1x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4))
    • Sanitätszug B (2x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 4x GTK Boxer Sanitätsfahrzeug; 4x Krankenkraftwagen Mercedes-Benz Unimog; 1x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4))
    • Sanitätszug C (2x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 4x GTK Boxer Sanitätsfahrzeug; 4x Krankenkraftwagen Mercedes-Benz Unimog; 1x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4))
    - 2. Sanitätskompanie (2x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 2x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 3x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4); 12x Krankenkraftwagen Mercedes-Benz Unimog; 14x GTK Boxer Sanitätsfahrzeug)
    - Feldlazarett
    • Krankenkraftwagenzug A (1x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 5x Ambulanzfahrzeug Rheinmetall YAK)
    • Krankenkraftwagenzug B (1x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 5x Ambulanzfahrzeug Rheinmetall YAK)
    • Krankenkraftwagenzug C (1x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 5x Ambulanzfahrzeug Rheinmetall YAK)
    - Veterinärkompanie
    • Kompaniechef (Stabsveterinär)
    • Sammelstaffel
    • Lazarettstaffel
    • Vorratsstaffel
    - Feldpostamt (1x Mowag Eagle V; 4x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4))
    - Kriegsberichterkompanie (10x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 11x PKW mittel VW Golf II; 24x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 15x Mercedes-Benz Unimog; 5x ATF Dingo 2 OpInfo)
    - Feldgendarmeriekompanie (1x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 1x Setra S 313 Kraftomnibus; 16x BMW R 1150 RT; 24x Nissan Patrol GR Y61; 5x LKW 10 t mil gl KAT I (8×8))

SS-Nachschubdeinst
    - Stabs mit Divisionsnachschubführer (2x Mowag Eagle V; 4x Mercedes-Benz 250 GD Wolf; 7x KTM 400 LS-E Military; 2x Setra S 313 Kraftomnibus; 2x Mercedes-Benz Unimog; 2x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4))
    - 1. Kraftwagenkolonne (20x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4))
    - 2. Kraftwagenkolonne (20x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4))
    - 3. Kraftwagenkolonne (20x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4))
    - 4. Kraftwagenkolonne (20x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4))
    - 5. Kraftwagenkolonne (20x LKW 5 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (4×4))
    - 6. Kraftwagenkolonne (20x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6))
    - 7. Kraftwagenkolonne (20x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6))
    - 8. Kraftwagenkolonne (20x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6))
    - 9. Kraftwagenkolonne (20x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6))
    - 10. Kraftwagenkolonne (20x LKW 7 t mil gl KAT I und KAT I A1 (6×6))
    - 11. (groß) Kraftwagenkolonne (20x LKW 10 t mil gl KAT I (8×8))
    - 12. (groß) Kraftwagenkolonne (20x LKW 10 t mil gl KAT I (8×8))
    - 13. (groß) Kraftwagenkolonne (20x LKW 10 t mil gl KAT I (8×8))
    - 14. (groß) Kraftwagenkolonne (20x LKW 10 t mil gl KAT I (8×8))
    - 15. (groß) Kraftwagenkolonne für Betriebsstoff (20x Magirus-Deutz 320 D 26 FT Straßentankwagen 18 000 l (6×4))
    - 16. (groß) Kraftwagenkolonne für Betriebsstoff (20x Magirus-Deutz 320 D 26 FT Straßentankwagen 18 000 l (6×4))
    - 17. (groß) Kraftwagenkolonne für Betriebsstoff (20x Magirus-Deutz 320 D 26 FT Straßentankwagen 18 000 l (6×4))
    - 18. (groß) Kraftwagenkolonne für Betriebsstoff (20x Magirus-Deutz 320 D 26 FT Straßentankwagen 18 000 l (6×4))
    - 19. (groß) Kraftwagenkolonne für Betriebsstoff (20x Magirus-Deutz 320 D 26 FT Straßentankwagen 18 000 l (6×4))
Last edited by The Greater Aryan Race on Sun Jun 25, 2017 2:04 am, edited 2 times in total.
Imperium Sidhicum wrote:So, uh... Is this another one of those threads where everyone is supposed to feel outraged and circle-jerk in agreement of how injust and terrible the described incident is?

Because if it is, I'm probably going to say something mean and contrary just to contradict the majority.

This nation is now IC-ly known as the Teutonic Reich.

User avatar
The Greater Aryan Race
Senator
 
Posts: 4378
Founded: Mar 21, 2011
Ex-Nation

Postby The Greater Aryan Race » Wed Jun 21, 2017 9:15 am

Weapons of Mass Destruction




Overview



Weapons of mass destruction (WMD or WoMD) normally defined as nuclear, radiological, chemical, biological or other weapons that can kill and bring significant harm to a large number of humans or cause great damage to human-made structures (e.g. buildings), natural structures (e.g. mountains), or the biosphere, have long been in use by the Wehrmacht and the Teutonic Reich chiefly as strategic weapons designed to assist in the fulfillment of certain political-military objectives that may exist in instances of war or any other national emergency. Their destructive and debilitating nature however is such that the Teutonic Reich has often sought to refrain from deploying the, where necessary, trusting instead in the superiority of it's conventional military to achieve victory in war. The Teutonic Reich currently fields WMDs in the form of nuclear, chemical and biological weapons and boasts a sizable nuclear arsenal alongside several forms of chemical and biological weapons.

Military Doctrine



The Teutonic Reich has officially adopted a launch-on-warning policy regarding the use of nuclear weapons, whereby a retaliatory strike is launched upon warning of enemy nuclear attack while its missiles are still in the air and before detonation occurs. The LOW policy however, has not applied to the usage of the chemical and biological weapons, which the Reich has expressively stated that it retains the right to use chemical and biological weapons either as a preemptive strike or as part of conventional combat.

Such strategic weapons, if ever used, are to be utilized such that their ultimate goal would be the complete destruction and annihilation of an enemy state's industrial capabilities and capacity to continue functioning as a viable self-governing entity. In such a scenario, nuclear weapons, together with chemical and biological weapons would be used to strike at an opponent's major urban centers, key industrial areas, public amenities and other targets of political and military significance such as government departments and military installations. On the battlefield, weapons of mass destruction such as tactical nuclear missiles and chemical-filled shells are used either to accomplish the destruction or outright crippling of an enemy's military force, or to deny the enemy access to vital strategic territory.

Nuclear Weapons



The Teutonic Reich first established its own domestic nuclear weapons programme in August 2011 after the NDVFGP took power in the 2011 national elections. Under the innocuous title "Project Loki", nuclear physicians collaborated with the German Army to develop the Reich's own nuclear weapons as well as attempting to negotiate the purchase of preexisting nuclear weapons systems from foreign countries. Construction of the first atomic devices took place at Army installations in Hesse with the Biblis Nuclear Power Plant providing much of the highly-enriched uranium for Project Loki. The first nuclear bomb, a fission device based on the Hiroshima bomb, was successfully detonated on 18 October 2011 under the code-name "Otto-1". The Teutonic Reich's first hydrogen bomb was successfully detonated ("Otto-13") in March 2012, after which work was promptly started on producing greater numbers of nuclear warheads and bombs.

Currently, the Teutonic Reich maintains a nuclear inventory of some 1,580 warheads capable of being mounted on land-based missile systems such as the Minuteman III ICBM, on Ohio-Class Trident II SLBMs as well as on B-52 and B-1 bombers. The Reich also possesses an additional arsenal of roughly 504 tactical nuclear warheads capable of being transported by Tomahawk cruise missiles and Pershing TBMs, as well as 677 B-61 and B-83 nuclear bombs.

The Oberkommando der Wehrmacht is the chief military command that exercises operational control over all nuclear weapons in the Reich's possession. Tactical use of nuclear weapons is divided between the Army, Navy and Air Force, all of which possess their own nuclear capabilities. Final authority for the use of nuclear weapons lies with the Reich Chancellor and Führer in his capacity as Head of State and Government as well as Supreme Commander of the Armed Forces. The actual procedure for authorizing a weapons launch remains strictly classified. However, individual accounts appear to indicate that the authorisation procedure is similar to that of the United States and the United Kingdom, with any decision to launch requiring the consent of both the Reich Chancellor and Führer and another designated government official before the authenticated launch order is relayed to the OKW and subsequently to the designated missile silo or submarine commanders.



Chemical Weapons



The Teutonic Reich boasts an extremely sophisticated and large chemical weapons programme, no doubt thanks to its chemical industry which ranks as one of the largest in Sondria. German chemical firms, working together with chemists and engineers from some of the Reich's top chemical and scientific institutions, collaborate to produce chemical warfare agents as well as the delivery systems such as rockets and artillery shells.

Tactical use of chemical weapons is controlled chiefly by the Nuclear, Biological and Chemical Branch of the German Army, with several artillery and pionier battalions trained in the active usage and dispersal of chemical weapons. The Wehrmacht as a whole possesses a wide spectrum of chemical warfare agents ranging from blister agents to more deadly nerve gases. Chemical agents may be dispersed through a wide variety of delivery systems such as artillery shells, mortar rounds, grenades, rockets and conventional bombs.

Psychological Agents
3-Quinuclidinyl Benzilate (BZ)

Blister Agents
Mustard Gas
  • Nitrogen mustard
  • Sulfur mustard
Lewisite

Blood Agents
Cyanogen chloride (CK)
Hydrogen cyanide (AC)

Choking Agents
Chlorine (CL)
Chloropicrin (PS)
Diphosgene (DP)
Phosgene (CG)

Nerve Agents
Tabun (GA)
Sarin (GB)
Soman (GD)
Cyclosarin (GF)
GV
VX
Saxitoxin (TZ)

Experimental Agents
N-Stoff (Chlorine Trifluoride)


Biological Weapons



The Teutonic Reich's biological weapons programme first began as a top-secret chemical and biological weapons (CBW) programme instituted by the Fascist government in 2011 in collaboration with the Robert Koch Institute and the Kaiser Wilhelm Institute for Biology. Over the next seven years, the program weaponized and stockpiled numerous bio-agents (and pursued basic research on many more) such as the pathogen bacillus anthracis (anthrax), francisella tularensis (tularaemia) and Q-fever, for offensive use by the Wehrmacht if need be. Details of the programme remain shrouded in secrecy but, similar to the Reich's chemical weapons, tactical use of biological weapons is controlled chiefly by the Nuclear, Biological and Chemical Branch of the German Army. Biological agents may be dispersed through various delivery systems such as cluster munitions and aerosols.

Anti-Personnel
Bacillus anthracis (anthrax)
Yersinia pestis (plague)
Francisella tularensis (tularemia)
Burkholderia mallei (glanders)
Brucella spp (brucellosis)
Coxiella burnetii (Q-fever)
Venezuelan equine encephalitis virus (VEE)
Botulinum toxin (botulism)
Staphylococcal enterotoxin B
Smallpox
Ricin
Yellow fever virus
Ebola virus
Marburg virus

Anti-Agricultural
Agent Orange
Pyricularia oryzae (Rice blast)
Wheat blast
Puccinia graminis, var. tritici (Agent TX / Wheat leaf rust)

Anti-Livestock
Rinderpest
African swine fever
Psittacosis

Bombs and Munitions
E14 munition
E48 particulate bomb
E61 anthrax bomblet
E86 cluster bomb
E96 cluster bomb
E120 bomblet
E133 cluster bomb
M33 cluster bomb
M114 bomb
M115 bomb
M143 bomblet
Last edited by The Greater Aryan Race on Mon Jul 17, 2017 8:27 pm, edited 2 times in total.
Imperium Sidhicum wrote:So, uh... Is this another one of those threads where everyone is supposed to feel outraged and circle-jerk in agreement of how injust and terrible the described incident is?

Because if it is, I'm probably going to say something mean and contrary just to contradict the majority.

This nation is now IC-ly known as the Teutonic Reich.


Advertisement

Remove ads

Return to Factbooks and National Information

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Amidia-, Caltarania, Purpelia

Advertisement

Remove ads