PASSWORD
[…] (emphasis added). Consequently, Defendant (as well as Plaintiff), had an affirmative obligation to ensure the accuracy of the information provided for the jury panel. A party cannot wait until receive an adverse verdict to object, for the first time, on an issue known since the beginning of trial. The issue has been waived.

Even if, arguendo, the objection has not been waived, objections to any alleged discrepancies in jury lists and any legal disabilities of potential jurors must be made in accordance with Virginia Code Section 8.01-352. That section provides, in relevant part:

"Unless objection to such irregularity or disability is made pursuant to subsection A herein and unless it appears that the irregularity was intentional or that the irregularity or disability be such as to probably cause injustice... in a civil case to the party making the objection, then such irregularity or disability shall not be cause for summing a new panel or juror or for setting aside a verdict or granting a new trial."

Va. Code 8.01-352(B). Furthermore, while parties must make this objection while following the above procedure, the party moving under this Code Section must provide some evidence or prejudice. Defendant does not allege Juror Fifteen's inclusion on the jury prejudiced her in any way.