This is the thread where all scores for the 69th Nationstates World Cup will be posted. Please note that only the hosts, Apox and The Holy Empire, or moderators performing their duties are allowed to post here. Any other nation posting in this thread will have their RP Bonus reset to 0 for the duration of this World Cup.
Matchday One Results
Group 1
Jecatria 2–0 Tryienne
Mizuyuki 2–1 Jeckland
Thatius 1–0 Evraim
HopNation 2–2 Northern Sunrise Islands
Group 1 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Jecatria 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 3
2 Mizuyuki 1 1 0 0 2 1 +1 3
3 Thatius 1 1 0 0 1 0 +1 3
4 HopNation 1 0 1 0 2 2 0 1
Northern Sunrise Islands 1 0 1 0 2 2 0 1
6 Jeckland 1 0 0 1 1 2 −1 0
7 Evraim 1 0 0 1 0 1 −1 0
8 Tryienne 1 0 0 1 0 2 −2 0
Group 2
Electrum 1–3 Farfadillis
Lymantatia 2–0 United commonwealth of ayrshire
Mangolana 5–1 Yids
Timbermunich 0–1 Sargossa
Group 2 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Mangolana 1 1 0 0 5 1 +4 3
2 Farfadillis 1 1 0 0 3 1 +2 3
3 Lymantatia 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 3
4 Sargossa 1 1 0 0 1 0 +1 3
5 Timbermunich 1 0 0 1 0 1 −1 0
6 Electrum 1 0 0 1 1 3 −2 0
7 United commonwealth of ayrshire 1 0 0 1 0 2 −2 0
8 Yids 1 0 0 1 1 5 −4 0
Group 3
Vilita 2–1 Kinitaria
Novach 4–1 Melthing
Gregoryisgodistan Special Administrative Zone 0–2 Vettrera
The Icemark 1–0 Boring Paradise
Group 3 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Novach 1 1 0 0 4 1 +3 3
2 Vettrera 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 3
3 Vilita 1 1 0 0 2 1 +1 3
4 The Icemark 1 1 0 0 1 0 +1 3
5 Kinitaria 1 0 0 1 1 2 −1 0
6 Boring Paradise 1 0 0 1 0 1 −1 0
7 Gregoryisgodistan Special Administrative Zone 1 0 0 1 0 2 −2 0
8 Melthing 1 0 0 1 1 4 −3 0
Group 4
Monkeykind 5–3 Greater Watford
Taeshan 0–0 Osarius
Kazamatsuri 2–4 Fnaticka
The united kingdom of zackalantis 1–0 Lolloh
Group 4 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Monkeykind 1 1 0 0 5 3 +2 3
2 Fnaticka 1 1 0 0 4 2 +2 3
3 The united kingdom of zackalantis 1 1 0 0 1 0 +1 3
4 Osarius 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
Taeshan 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
6 Lolloh 1 0 0 1 0 1 −1 0
7 Greater Watford 1 0 0 1 3 5 −2 0
8 Kazamatsuri 1 0 0 1 2 4 −2 0
Group 5
Jeruselem 4–1 Azrea
Gustavpolis 0–2 Westfield House
Republic of Vietnam 0–1 Nova Anglicana
New Montreal States 4–4 Nexxus Drako
Group 5 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Jeruselem 1 1 0 0 4 1 +3 3
2 Westfield House 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 3
3 Nova Anglicana 1 1 0 0 1 0 +1 3
4 New Montreal States 1 0 1 0 4 4 0 1
Nexxus Drako 1 0 1 0 4 4 0 1
6 Republic of Vietnam 1 0 0 1 0 1 −1 0
7 Gustavpolis 1 0 0 1 0 2 −2 0
8 Azrea 1 0 0 1 1 4 −3 0
Group 6
Svengarda 0–1 Ko-oren
Semarland 2–2 Darvale
Crystal Empire 2–0 Vanersholm
Lleidia 3–4 Zenic
Group 6 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Crystal Empire 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 3
2 Zenic 1 1 0 0 4 3 +1 3
3 Ko-oren 1 1 0 0 1 0 +1 3
4 Darvale 1 0 1 0 2 2 0 1
Semarland 1 0 1 0 2 2 0 1
6 Lleidia 1 0 0 1 3 4 −1 0
7 Svengarda 1 0 0 1 0 1 −1 0
8 Vanersholm 1 0 0 1 0 2 −2 0
Group 7
The Greater Vakolicci Heaven 2–3 HorusLand
Mosktopia 2–2 Antoletia
Cobano 1–3 Legalese
Ancharmunn 4–3 Gloriax
Group 7 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Legalese 1 1 0 0 3 1 +2 3
2 Ancharmunn 1 1 0 0 4 3 +1 3
3 HorusLand 1 1 0 0 3 2 +1 3
4 Antoletia 1 0 1 0 2 2 0 1
Mosktopia 1 0 1 0 2 2 0 1
6 Gloriax 1 0 0 1 3 4 −1 0
7 The Greater Vakolicci Heaven 1 0 0 1 2 3 −1 0
8 Cobano 1 0 0 1 1 3 −2 0
Group 8
Free Republics 3–2 New South Aqmuland
Hutt River 5–0 Ekoz
San Jose Guayabal 3–2 Miley World
Czarch 1–2 The Sarian
Group 8 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Hutt River 1 1 0 0 5 0 +5 3
2 Free Republics 1 1 0 0 3 2 +1 3
San Jose Guayabal 1 1 0 0 3 2 +1 3
4 The Sarian 1 1 0 0 2 1 +1 3
5 Miley World 1 0 0 1 2 3 −1 0
New South Aqmuland 1 0 0 1 2 3 −1 0
7 Czarch 1 0 0 1 1 2 −1 0
8 Ekoz 1 0 0 1 0 5 −5 0
Group 9
The Royal Barangay 4–2 Carialus
The Jasminia Islands 0–2 Blouman Empire
Torisakia 3–0 Red Blackiland
Nassau-Hessen 3–0 Green Highland
Group 9 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Nassau-Hessen 1 1 0 0 3 0 +3 3
Torisakia 1 1 0 0 3 0 +3 3
3 The Royal Barangay 1 1 0 0 4 2 +2 3
4 Blouman Empire 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 3
5 Carialus 1 0 0 1 2 4 −2 0
6 The Jasminia Islands 1 0 0 1 0 2 −2 0
7 Green Highland 1 0 0 1 0 3 −3 0
Red Blackiland 1 0 0 1 0 3 −3 0
Group 10
Valdiviola 3–3 Sandwich Territories
Dobbsland 1–1 Yveltal
The Royal Kingdom of Quebec 4–4 Nouvel Ecosse
Pasarga 4–1 The Saint James Islands
Group 10 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Pasarga 1 1 0 0 4 1 +3 3
2 Nouvel Ecosse 1 0 1 0 4 4 0 1
The Royal Kingdom of Quebec 1 0 1 0 4 4 0 1
4 Sandwich Territories 1 0 1 0 3 3 0 1
Valdiviola 1 0 1 0 3 3 0 1
6 Dobbsland 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1
Yveltal 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1
8 The Saint James Islands 1 0 0 1 1 4 −3 0
Group 11
Venalzio 1–0 Alinghi Federal-Democratic Republic
Kitsunia-Deesse 3–6 Sicoutimont
Starblaydia 0–2 Casagrande
Itanpavia 1–2 Turori
Group 11 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Sicoutimont 1 1 0 0 6 3 +3 3
2 Casagrande 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 3
3 Turori 1 1 0 0 2 1 +1 3
4 Venalzio 1 1 0 0 1 0 +1 3
5 Itanpavia 1 0 0 1 1 2 −1 0
6 Alinghi Federal-Democratic Republic 1 0 0 1 0 1 −1 0
7 Starblaydia 1 0 0 1 0 2 −2 0
8 Kitsunia-Deesse 1 0 0 1 3 6 −3 0
Group 12
The Archregimancy 4–0 Cosumar
Airella 1–0 Vangaziland
Karditan 0–0 Absurdly Polite Gentlemen
Hicana 1–0 Glaser
Group 12 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 The Archregimancy 1 1 0 0 4 0 +4 3
2 Airella 1 1 0 0 1 0 +1 3
Hicana 1 1 0 0 1 0 +1 3
4 Absurdly Polite Gentlemen 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
Karditan 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
6 Glaser 1 0 0 1 0 1 −1 0
Vangaziland 1 0 0 1 0 1 −1 0
8 Cosumar 1 0 0 1 0 4 −4 0
Group 13
Eastfield Lodge 0–0 Yttribia
Rossana 1–1 Schottia
Schiavonia 0–4 Polar Islandstates
Kalumba 4–1 The Fallenmark Islands
Group 13 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Polar Islandstates 1 1 0 0 4 0 +4 3
2 Kalumba 1 1 0 0 4 1 +3 3
3 Rossana 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1
Schottia 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1
5 Eastfield Lodge 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
Yttribia 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
7 The Fallenmark Islands 1 0 0 1 1 4 −3 0
8 Schiavonia 1 0 0 1 0 4 −4 0
Group 14
Cata Larga 0–2 Paradystopia
New North Aqmuland 4–4 Jeru FC
Bears Armed 3–0 Gonzalez Isle
Wolfenia 0–1 Beaverriver
Group 14 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Bears Armed 1 1 0 0 3 0 +3 3
2 Paradystopia 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 3
3 Beaverriver 1 1 0 0 1 0 +1 3
4 Jeru FC 1 0 1 0 4 4 0 1
New North Aqmuland 1 0 1 0 4 4 0 1
6 Wolfenia 1 0 0 1 0 1 −1 0
7 Cata Larga 1 0 0 1 0 2 −2 0
8 Gonzalez Isle 1 0 0 1 0 3 −3 0
Group 15
Zwangzug 3–0 Vunishia
New Wolfopolis 3–0 The Blaatschapen
Dawnhaven 3–5 Barunia
Estope 4–1 Star United States
Group 15 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Estope 1 1 0 0 4 1 +3 3
2 New Wolfopolis 1 1 0 0 3 0 +3 3
Zwangzug 1 1 0 0 3 0 +3 3
4 Barunia 1 1 0 0 5 3 +2 3
5 Dawnhaven 1 0 0 1 3 5 −2 0
6 Star United States 1 0 0 1 1 4 −3 0
7 The Blaatschapen 1 0 0 1 0 3 −3 0
Vunishia 1 0 0 1 0 3 −3 0
Group 16
Patistan 2–1 Southern Holdinia
Rüntenbach 3–1 Dainer
Notsofreeland 4–5 Brenecia
Mamaroneck 0–2 The Inevitable Syndicate
Group 16 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Rüntenbach 1 1 0 0 3 1 +2 3
2 The Inevitable Syndicate 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 3
3 Brenecia 1 1 0 0 5 4 +1 3
4 Patistan 1 1 0 0 2 1 +1 3
5 Notsofreeland 1 0 0 1 4 5 −1 0
6 Southern Holdinia 1 0 0 1 1 2 −1 0
7 Dainer 1 0 0 1 1 3 −2 0
8 Mamaroneck 1 0 0 1 0 2 −2 0
Group 17
Terres de Gaulles 0–1 Kiryu-shi
Nephara 1–0 Mehdonesia
ORCA Bay 1–4 Vaugania
Kandorith 5–2 Arkiasis
Group 17 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Kandorith 1 1 0 0 5 2 +3 3
2 Vaugania 1 1 0 0 4 1 +3 3
3 Kiryu-shi 1 1 0 0 1 0 +1 3
Nephara 1 1 0 0 1 0 +1 3
5 Mehdonesia 1 0 0 1 0 1 −1 0
Terres de Gaulles 1 0 0 1 0 1 −1 0
7 Arkiasis 1 0 0 1 2 5 −3 0
8 ORCA Bay 1 0 0 1 1 4 −3 0
Group 18
Viinborg 1–4 Lavertezzo
Eura 0–1 The Licentian Isles
Milchama 4–1 Lons
The Holy Forden Church 1–1 Charruterra
Group 18 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Lavertezzo 1 1 0 0 4 1 +3 3
Milchama 1 1 0 0 4 1 +3 3
3 The Licentian Isles 1 1 0 0 1 0 +1 3
4 Charruterra 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1
The Holy Forden Church 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1
6 Eura 1 0 0 1 0 1 −1 0
7 Lons 1 0 0 1 1 4 −3 0
Viinborg 1 0 0 1 1 4 −3 0
Group 19
Alexanderburn 0–1 Gregoryisgodistan
Alundas 0–1 The Kytler Peninsulae
Olastor 2–0 West Carpathia
West Angola 0–1 Saintland
Group 19 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Olastor 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 3
2 Gregoryisgodistan 1 1 0 0 1 0 +1 3
Saintland 1 1 0 0 1 0 +1 3
The Kytler Peninsulae 1 1 0 0 1 0 +1 3
5 Alexanderburn 1 0 0 1 0 1 −1 0
Alundas 1 0 0 1 0 1 −1 0
West Angola 1 0 0 1 0 1 −1 0
8 West Carpathia 1 0 0 1 0 2 −2 0
Group 20
Chiata 2–1 Super-Llamaland
Ceni 1–3 Felix
Western European Republic 4–4 Quakmybush
Costa de Ouro 1–0 Subspace Embassy
Group 20 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Felix 1 1 0 0 3 1 +2 3
2 Chiata 1 1 0 0 2 1 +1 3
3 Costa de Ouro 1 1 0 0 1 0 +1 3
4 Quakmybush 1 0 1 0 4 4 0 1
Western European Republic 1 0 1 0 4 4 0 1
6 Super-Llamaland 1 0 0 1 1 2 −1 0
7 Subspace Embassy 1 0 0 1 0 1 −1 0
8 Ceni 1 0 0 1 1 3 −2 0
Group 21
McKleigh 5–0 Francilie
Atanatos 3–1 Laiyenda
Neu Engollon 4–1 Falcus
Camerania 0–1 Equestrian States
Group 21 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 McKleigh 1 1 0 0 5 0 +5 3
2 Neu Engollon 1 1 0 0 4 1 +3 3
3 Atanatos 1 1 0 0 3 1 +2 3
4 Equestrian States 1 1 0 0 1 0 +1 3
5 Camerania 1 0 0 1 0 1 −1 0
6 Laiyenda 1 0 0 1 1 3 −2 0
7 Falcus 1 0 0 1 1 4 −3 0
8 Francilie 1 0 0 1 0 5 −5 0
Group 22
Ayscos 1–3 Valanora
Levivania 3–2 Shadowbourne
Saugeais 3–0 Filopines
Britonisea 0–1 Mastille
Group 22 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Saugeais 1 1 0 0 3 0 +3 3
2 Valanora 1 1 0 0 3 1 +2 3
3 Levivania 1 1 0 0 3 2 +1 3
4 Mastille 1 1 0 0 1 0 +1 3
5 Shadowbourne 1 0 0 1 2 3 −1 0
6 Britonisea 1 0 0 1 0 1 −1 0
7 Ayscos 1 0 0 1 1 3 −2 0
8 Filopines 1 0 0 1 0 3 −3 0
Group 23
Queer Poco el Mono Era 1–1 Raussland
Sameba 2–2 Darmen
Ditka 0–1 Furellum
Bonticello 2–5 Valladares
Group 23 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Valladares 1 1 0 0 5 2 +3 3
2 Furellum 1 1 0 0 1 0 +1 3
3 Darmen 1 0 1 0 2 2 0 1
Sameba 1 0 1 0 2 2 0 1
5 Queer Poco el Mono Era 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1
Raussland 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1
7 Ditka 1 0 0 1 0 1 −1 0
8 Bonticello 1 0 0 1 2 5 −3 0
Group 24
Free Swiss States 0–2 Maklohi Vai
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk gorod 0–0 Lojal
Audioslavia 4–0 United Eastedge
Kernansquillec 3–1 Buyan
Group 24 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Audioslavia 1 1 0 0 4 0 +4 3
2 Kernansquillec 1 1 0 0 3 1 +2 3
3 Maklohi Vai 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 3
4 Lojal 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk gorod 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
6 Buyan 1 0 0 1 1 3 −2 0
7 Free Swiss States 1 0 0 1 0 2 −2 0
8 United Eastedge 1 0 0 1 0 4 −4 0