NATION

PASSWORD

First Winter Youth Games - Results Thread - Harrikes 2012

A battle ground for the sportsmen and women of nations worldwide. [In character.]
User avatar
Euskirribakondara
Minister
 
Posts: 3196
Founded: Jul 28, 2011
Civil Rights Lovefest

First Winter Youth Games - Results Thread - Harrikes 2012

Postby Euskirribakondara » Wed Jan 11, 2012 4:36 pm

Image
“Amb Hautas Espetativas – Expecting High – Rasko Itxaropokoak”


“I think I can speak for my country when I say that we wanted to bring the world together in the joy of sport. And even more important, we wanted to show the youths of the multiverse the importance of sport, fair play and good health.

Euskirribakondara has accepted the challenge, and right now, we’re welcoming with open arms the young athletes of the world. I declare the signups open for the First Winter Youth Games, to be held at our capital, Harrikes. Let this be an occasion to party, an occasion to train; come here, expecting high. And do it all for the youth, for the sport, for a better world.”

Harrika (King) Dago I of Euskirribakondara
President of the HOCYG (Harrikes Organising Committee for the Youth Games)


Welcome to the results thread of the First edition of the Winter Youth Games. This thread is meant for just EUSKIRRIBAKONDARA to post on.

For roleplaying, go to this thread: http://forum.nationstates.net/viewtopic.php?f=7&t=154793
For sign ups, go to this thread: http://forum.nationstates.net/viewtopic.php?f=7&t=154760
For posting rosters, go to this thread: http://forum.nationstates.net/viewtopic.php?f=7&t=154787

And you may want to check out these other ones (bear in mind that you CANNOT post in them):

Ceremonies and Announcements thread: http://forum.nationstates.net/viewtopic.php?f=7&t=159623

There’s also these ones, that have information about the Youth Games in general:

Youth Games Announcements and Charter: http://forum.nationstates.net/viewtopic.php?f=7&t=154746
Youth Games Discussion: http://forum.nationstates.net/viewtopic.php?f=7&t=154757
Bids for the Youth Games: TBA

WHEN DO THE GAMES START?
The games will be held from January 11th to January 20th, with one scorination per day (except on January 11th, when the opening ceremony will be held).

The full schedule is here:
January 11th
Opening Ceremony
Bobsleigh Trainings
Ski Jumping Trainings
Half-Pipe Trainings

January 12th (9 events)
Bobsleigh - Boys Duo
Bobsleigh - Girls Duo
Biathlon - Boys Sprint
Biathlon - Girls Sprint
Ski Jumping - Boys Individual
Freestyle Skiing - Boys Ski Cross
Snowboarding - Boys Half-Pipe
Alpine Skiing - Boys Super-G
Figure Skating - Boys Singles
Ice Hockey - Girls Tournament, Group Stages
Curling - Mixed Doubles Tournament, Group Stages

January 13th (8 events)
Skeleton trainings
Biathlon - Mixed Relay
Ski Jumping - Girls Individual
Freestyle Skiing - Girls Ski Cross
Snowboarding - Girls Half-Pipe
Alpine Skiing - Girls Super-G
Alpine Skiing - Mixed Downhill
Figure Skating - Girls Singles
Speed Skating - Boys 500 Metres
Ice Hockey - Girls Tournament, Group Stages
Curling - Mixed Doubles Tournament, Group Stages

January 14th (9 events)
Skeleton - Boys Individual
Skeleton - Girls Individual
Biathlon - Boys Pursuit
Biathlon - Girls Pursuit
Ski Jumping - Mixed Team Competition
Figure Skating - Mixed Pair Skating
Speed Skating - Girls 500 Metres
Speed Skating - Boys 1500 Metres
Speed Skating - Girls 1500 Metres
Ice Hockey - Girls Tournament, Group Stages
Curling - Mixed Doubles Tournament, Group Stages

January 15th (8 events)
Luge trainings
Nordic Combined - Mixed Individual, 5Km
Nordic Combined - Mixed Individual, Normal Hill
Alpine Skiing - Boys Giant Slalom
Alpine Skiing - Girls Giant Slalom
Figure Skating - Mixed Ice Dance
Speed Skating - Boys 3000 Metres
Speed Skating - Girls 3000 Metres
Speed Skating - Boys Mass Start
Speed Skating - Girls Mass Start
Ice Hockey - Girls Tournament, Final Stages
Curling - Mixed Doubles Tournament, Final Stages

January 16th (7 events)
Luge - Boys Singles
Luge - Girls Singles
Cross Country - Boys 10Km Classical
Freestyle Skiing - Boys Half-Pipe
Figure Skating - Team Trophy
Figure Skating - Gala
Ice Hockey - Girls Tournament, Final
Curling - Mixed Doubles Tournament, Final
Ice Hockey - Boys Tournament, Group Stages

January 17th (7 events)
Luge - Mixed Doubles
Cross Country - Boys Sprint
Alpine Skiing - Boys Slalom
Alpine Skiing - Girls Slalom
Snowboarding - Girls Slopestyle
Short Track Speed Skating - Boys 500 Metres
Ice Hockey - Boys Tournament, Group Stages
Curling - Mixed Team Tournament, Group Stages

January 18th (5 events)
Luge - Mixed Team Relay
Cross Country - Girls 5Km Classical
Snowboarding - Boys Slopestyle
Short Track Speed Skating - Boys 1000 Metres
Short Track Speed Skating - Girls 500 Metres
Ice Hockey - Boys Tournament, Group Stages
Curling - Mixed Team Tournament, Group Stages

January 19th (5 events)
Sliding Water Show
Cross Country - Girls Sprint
Alpine Skiing - Boys Super Combined
Alpine Skiing - Girls Super Combined
Freestyle Skiing - Girls Half-Pipe
Short Track Speed Skating - Girls 1000 Metres
Ice Hockey - Boys Tournament, Final Stages
Curling - Mixed Team Tournament, Group Stages

January 20th (5 events)
Curling - Mixed Team Tournament, Final Stages
Ice Hockey - Boys Tournament, Final
Cross Country - Mixed Relay 4x5Km
Short Track Speed Skating - Mixed Team Relay
Short Track Speed Skating - Team Trophy
Curling - Mixed Team Tournament, Final
Closing Ceremony


PARTICIPATING DELEGATIONS
23

Abcdefghijklmnopqrstuk (ABK)
Albertasby (ALB)
Artsakhestan (AKH)
Bergnovinaia (BER)
Carmadin (CRM)
Chenkorya (CKY)
Cyborg Holland (CYB)
Euskirribakondara (EUS)
Hakkland (HKK)
Homelands Our (HLO)
Huntertopia (HNT)
Landau Institute (LID)
Leokeren (LEO)
Lymantatia (LYM)
Mangolana (MNG)
Monlyuxeburga (MNL)
Puerto Candelaria (PTO)
Soviet Canuckistan (SVC)
Swalenia (SWA)
Thatius (THA)
The Island of Aho (AHO)
Vekaiyu (VEK)
Western Cuba (WCU)

FAST LINKS
Day 1
Day 2
Last edited by Euskirribakondara on Thu Jan 12, 2012 7:21 pm, edited 4 times in total.
Euskirribakondara, the land of a thousand different lands
Political Compass: -7.38 (EC), -6.21 (SO) - WHF website - WHF13 winning entry
#4: 3rd
#5: 6th
#6: 1st
#7: 1st
#8: 2nd
#9: 1st
#10: 2nd
#11: 1st
#12: 4th
#13: 1st
#14: ???
#19: 4th, 98 pts
#20: 5th, 83 pts
#21: 7th, 77 pts
#22: 9th, 73 pts
#23: Withdrew
#24: Boycotted
#26: Withdrew
#33: ???

User avatar
Euskirribakondara
Minister
 
Posts: 3196
Founded: Jul 28, 2011
Civil Rights Lovefest

Postby Euskirribakondara » Wed Jan 11, 2012 8:19 pm

Day 1 (January 11)
Eguna 1 (Jurtarila 11)
Jor 1 (Janero 11)


Today, the athletes of Bobsleigh, Ski Jumping, and Freestyle Skiing (Half-Pipe) were able to train at the real competition facility, but were given just ONE run for each Bobsleigh event. The Ski Jumping Team event had no training.

Bobsleigh - Boys Duo (Trainings)
At the Euskirribakondaran Eastern Sliding Centre
-1 Derick Moatrick and Andre Natsuki (LEO)            51.71
2 Yuan Lian and Otombe Welealo (EUS) 51.75
3 Anstrud Hermstong and John Willis (EUS) 51.76
4 Ng'oht'j Lohk and Ehvahn Meht'j (CRM) 51.77
Ryan Hughes and Brad Hughes (ALB) 51.77
6 Alex Ramirez and Herbert Diaz (WCU) 51.98
7 Mikael Hartman and Joseph Lymagh (CYB) 52.00
8 George Harrburg and Lukas Harrburg (CYB) 52.01
9 Per Freyr and Nicklas Freyr (HKK) 52.03
10 King Smith and Kong Smith (LEO) 52.16
11 Fernando Soto and Lonzo Medina (WCU) 52.19
12 Marcos Aurélio Garcia and Emanuel Jaçanã (LID) 52.21
13 Etienne Ducharme and Ronald Binechi (SVC) 52.24
14 Daniel Gouda and Sumvi Vandheskara (EUS) 52.31
Klemens Rocha and Jonas Trevis (CKY) 52.31
16 Bryn Aldison and Jake van Zyl (CYB) 52.35
17 Geoffrey Goldburg and Ramzi Hamad (SVC) 52.41
18 Verulo Imasterve and Frankyo Yumastro (VEK) 52.45
19 Louis da Silva and Antoine Saint-François (LYM) 52.46
20 Mihkahloh Ahk’t and Ohrlahn Mehnihj (CRM) 52.48
21 Jonatan Benkt and Søren Isaksson (HKK) 52.61
22 Kiveli Emlesesvu and Samuel Ryamesu (VEK) 52.64
23 Theht aht meh Obuhx and Wehend Theht’j (CRM) 52.89
24 Sebastian Biederlack and Toby Hauke (THA) 52.95
25 Dimitrij Goranov and Jonathan O'Brien (THA) 53.05
26 Damien Brown and Richard Walker (ALB) 53.08
27 Pramana Shoody and Sule Isaiah (LEO) 53.09
— Pedro Muñoz and Alberto Castro (WCU) DNF


Bobsleigh - Girls Duo (Trainings)
At the Euskirribakondaran Eastern Sliding Centre
-1 Miranda Hersinger and Catarina Bienal (LID)        53.25
2 Violet Goldburg and Eline Cravni (SVC) 53.27
3 Lina dos Santos and Lina Maciel (EUS) 53.32
4 Mariam Tasharvili and Mina Ardekadze (AKH) 53.41
5 Julia Pakhalina and Natalia Falavigna (THA) 53.46
6 Mai Kemp and Lizzie Romana (ALB) 53.66
7 Alice Gorden and Aurianna Najah (ALB) 53.69
Garbi Roach and Kia Nussenbaum (CKY) 53.69
9 Georgiana Garnz and Mary Hadliche (CYB) 53.71
10 Dawn Fraser and Helene Norelius (THA) 53.84
11 Emma Larsdòttir and Johanna Alf (HKK) 53.87
12 Harriet Vöorn and Jessica Kleeberger (CYB) 53.89
Kelsie Cassia and Cara McDoda (HLO) 53.89
14 Siran Rizzo and Spirit MacCoinnich (CKY) 54.18
15 Zanna Dieler and Jemma Dieler (CYB) 54.22
16 Stella Stein and Alice Albertsdòttir (HKK) 54.27
17 Françoise St. John-Clary and Maud Renault (LYM) 54.30
18 Goybehr Ah’shehnt’j and Noymee Ahleht (CRM) 54.41
19 Jesika Ayvestre and Isii Veskovi (VEK) 54.51
20 Katania Murphy and Katrina Murphy (SVC) 54.61
21 Emilie LePennec and Carrie Steinseifer (THA) 54.73
22 Ana Beldarrain and Alía Dashkov (EUS) 54.81
23 Iva Lobire and Riyna Nyagali (VEK) 54.85
Pata Berdossian and Ani Manukyan (AKH) 54.85
25 Rida Kocharian and Tena Kirakosian (AKH) 56.85
— Mawchoyt ahch Ohlet’j and Riyt Ahlehf (CRM) DNF
Maht’jeh Ohweht and Ohleh aht Sehn (CRM) DNF


Ski Jumping - Boys Individual (Trainings)
At the Harrikes Winter Tower
-1 Vladimir Balikian (AKH)      137.5
2 Jack van Borren (CYB) 136.5
3 Arykton Ectan (BER) 135.0
4 Henry St. Valentin (LYM) 134.5
5 André Lopes (LID) 134.0
Faro Janikyan (AKH) 134.0
7 Patrek Bartekov (THA) 124.5
8 Frankyo Iligastro (VEK) 124.0
9 Pat Lundstrom (BER) 123.5
10 Huw Floyd (SWA) 123.0
Rhys Davies (SWA) 123.0
12 William Swarnezski (CYB) 120.5
13 Michal Head (SVC) 120.0
14 James Monroe (BER) 119.0
Robin Eyin (CYB) 119.0
16 Jack McDermitt (BER) 118.0
17 Jonny Auerbach (THA) 116.5
18 Esteban Ardegorún (EUS) 116.0
19 Artur Kristensen (HKK) 115.0
20 Dominik Tešovič (THA) 114.5
21 Glynn Cecil (SWA) 114.0
22 Glen Morris (SWA) 113.5
Vladimir Bamanian (AKH) 113.5
24 Itagu Hordorkaría (EUS) 112.0
25 Vladimir Chakmakian (AKH) 108.5
26 Andur Estiná (EUS) 106.0
27 Ives Laberinestre (VEK) 105.5
Mirko Molaovič (THA) 105.5
29 Nathanael Martinez (SVC) 102.5
30 Michael Walik (HLO) 101.5


Ski Jumping - Girls Individual (Trainings)
At the Harrikes Winter Tower
-1 Irini Kostateous (THA)          135.0
Mika Niron (EUS) 135.0
3 Alix Arnae (CYB) 133.5
Erika Ramsey (BER) 133.5
5 Stephanie Bavonter (BER) 133.0
6 Vittoria Bendini (THA) 131.0
7 Shandiin Hoten (BER) 130.5
Shanon Vance (SWA) 130.5
9 Katina Alberta Pope (SVC) 129.5
10 Ana Luiza Paixão (LID) 126.5
11 Ayseli Shortsode (EUS) 126.0
Janie Rowe (SVC) 126.0
13 Deedra Knolls (BER) 125.5
Yulia Tomorkova (THA) 125.5
15 Annabel Albinsin (SWA) 125.0
16 Xa Livistre (VEK) 124.5
17 Nina Hagopian (AKH) 124.0
18 Jeannine Natalie Frost (SVC) 122.0
19 Birdila Ughtun (EUS) 121.5
Matilda Koch (HKK) 121.5
21 Judï Perrik (CYB) 120.5
22 Lizzy Buckley (SWA) 119.0
23 Roberta van Martin (CYB) 118.5
24 Dina Hekimyan (AKH) 116.0
25 Lucia Thomson (THA) 113.5
26 Shusha Gevorgyan (AKH) 113.0
27 Katherine Mason (SVC) 111.5
28 Joanna St. Valentin (LYM) 108.5
29 Harriet Chandler (SWA) 103.5
30 Shuna Hintlian (AKH) 101.5
31 Nila Slaverneruu (VEK) 98.0


Freestyle Skiing - Boys Half-Pipe (Trainings)
At the Ganxa Ski Complex North

-1 Martine Narcessian (AKH)      45.6
2 Robert Nalbandian (AKH) 43.7
3 Bradley Hobbs (SVC) 40.5
4 David Kassel (CYB) 34.1
5 Fredrick Allison (MNG) 33.7
6 Ollie Kassel (CYB) 32.6
7 Michael Mugt (HLO) 30.9
8 Bobby Mathews (MNG) 29.0
9 Tyler Durham (BER) 28.0
10 Urduk Hal-Mairaghan (EUS) 27.4
11 Joshua Fuller (BER) 26.7
12 Micheal Vanca (BER) 26.5
13 Chase Elbert Pickett (SVC) 26.0
14 i Lso Ernakeru (VEK) 22.0
15 Txande Gorsehaldián (EUS) 21.8
16 Yamano Nyastovi (VEK) 11.5
17 Nick Dragoon (MNG) 9.0
18 Constantine Brandon (LYM) 3.8
19 Kino Nalbandian (AKH) 2.7


Freestyle Skiing - Girls Half-Pipe (Trainings)
At the Ganxa Ski Complex North
-1 Tina Tured (BER)           32.3
2 Vikki Iknivi (VEK) 32.0
3 Leah Saven (BER) 31.6
4 Narine Ovesian (AKH) 29.9
5 Elena Ovesian (AKH) 28.6
6 Allyson Clay (SVC) 23.0
7 Constance Brandon (LYM) 21.1
8 Christina Allison (MNG) 20.9
9 Sara Jepes (EUS) 19.1
10 Lori Zeols (BER) 17.7
11 Gena Porkoss (CYB) 15.4
12 Wilma Zeburg (CYB) 14.1
13 Kira Sopanore (VEK) 12.8
14 Samantha Howard (MNG) 12.7
15 Tina Hardegera (EUS) 12.6
16 Narine Pabujian (AKH) 9.7
17 Carolina Sykes (SVC) 8.6
18 Tabitha Jackitis (MNG) 4.8
Last edited by Euskirribakondara on Thu Jan 12, 2012 7:20 pm, edited 1 time in total.

User avatar
Euskirribakondara
Minister
 
Posts: 3196
Founded: Jul 28, 2011
Civil Rights Lovefest

Postby Euskirribakondara » Thu Jan 12, 2012 7:19 pm

Day 2 (January 12)
Eguna 2 (Jurtarila 12)
Jor 2 (Janero 12)


The medal ceremonies are here. Unlike the grown-ups Olympics, the Bobsleigh events have just two runs.

Bobsleigh - Boys Duo (Medal Event)
At the Euskirribakondaran Eastern Sliding Centre
-                                                     Run 1  Run 2  Total
1 Yuan Lian and Otombe Welealo (EUS) 51.61 51.98 1:43.59 G
2 Daniel Gouda and Sumvi Vandheskara (EUS) 51.95 51.73 1:43.68 S
3 Anstrud Hermstong and John Willis (EUS) 51.75 51.99 1:43.74 B

4 Per Freyr and Nicklas Freyr (HKK) 51.84 51.91 1:43.75
5 Derick Moatrick and Andre Natsuki (LEO) 52.23 51.70 1:43.93
6 Marcos Aurélio Garcia and Emanuel Jaçanã (LID) 51.95 52.07 1:44.02
7 Etienne Ducharme and Ronald Binechi (SVC) 52.27 51.80 1:44.07
8 Sebastian Biederlack and Toby Hauke (THA) 52.08 52.00 1:44.08
9 Ryan Hughes and Brad Hughes (ALB) 52.04 52.20 1:44.24
10 Kiveli Emlesesvu and Samuel Ryamesu (VEK) 52.23 52.02 1:44.25
11 Alex Ramirez and Herbert Diaz (WCU) 51.94 52.42 1:44.36
12 Ng'oht'j Lohk and Ehvahn Meht'j (CRM) 51.99 52.43 1:44.42
13 Klemens Rocha and Jonas Trevis (CKY) 52.16 52.46 1:44.62
14 Pedro Muñoz and Alberto Castro (WCU) 52.35 52.43 1:44.78
15 George Harrburg and Lukas Harrburg (CYB) 52.35 52.59 1:44.94
16 King Smith and Kong Smith (LEO) 52.32 52.65 1:44.97
17 Mihkahloh Ahk’t and Ohrlahn Mehnihj (CRM) 52.64 52.38 1:45.02
18 Louis da Silva and Antoine Saint-François (LYM) 52.23 52.88 1:45.11
19 Geoffrey Goldburg and Ramzi Hamad (SVC) 52.55 52.64 1:45.19
20 Verulo Imasterve and Frankyo Yumastro (VEK) 52.56 52.63 1:45.19
21 Bryn Aldison and Jake van Zyl (CYB) 52.45 52.75 1:45.20
22 Theht aht meh Obuhx and Wehend Theht’j (CRM) 52.27 52.96 1:45.23
23 Mikael Hartman and Joseph Lymagh (CYB) 52.83 52.57 1:45.40
24 Damien Brown and Richard Walker (ALB) 52.73 52.68 1:45.41
25 Pramana Shoody and Sule Isaiah (LEO) 52.66 52.96 1:45.62
26 Jonatan Benkt and Søren Isaksson (HKK) 52.83 52.79 1:45.62
27 Fernando Soto and Lonzo Medina (WCU) 52.90 52.74 1:45.64
28 Dimitrij Goranov and Jonathan O'Brien (THA) 53.15 53.05 1:46.20


Bobsleigh - Girls Duo (Medal Event)
At the Euskirribakondaran Eastern Sliding Centre
-                                                     Run 1  Run 2  Total
1 Julia Pakhalina and Natalia Falavigna (THA) 53.20 53.44 1:46.64 G
2 Alice Gorden and Aurianna Najah (ALB) 53.51 53.25 1:46.76 S
3 Lina dos Santos and Lina Maciel (EUS) 53.21 53.62 1:46.83 B

4 Mariam Tasharvili and Mina Ardekadze (AKH) 53.26 53.68 1:46.94
5 Miranda Hersinger and Catarina Bienal (LID) 53.20 53.91 1:47.11
6 Emilie LePennec and Carrie Steinseifer (THA) 53.61 53.56 1:47.17
7 Dawn Fraser and Helene Norelius (THA) 53.72 53.58 1:47.30
8 Garbi Roach and Kia Nussenbaum (CKY) 53.54 53.80 1:47.34
9 Goybehr Ah’shehnt’j and Noymee Ahleht (CRM) 54.04 53.65 1:47.69
10 Emma Larsdòttir and Johanna Alf (HKK) 54.19 53.68 1:47.87
11 Siran Rizzo and Spirit MacCoinnich (CKY) 53.86 54.04 1:47.90
12 Ana Beldarrain and Alía Dashkov (EUS) 53.67 54.48 1:48.15
13 Zanna Dieler and Jemma Dieler (CYB) 53.87 54.37 1:48.24
14 Mai Kemp and Lizzie Romana (ALB) 54.00 54.37 1:48.37
15 Pata Berdossian and Ani Manukyan (AKH) 54.39 54.03 1:48.42
16 Violet Goldburg and Eline Cravni (SVC) 53.98 54.52 1:48.50
17 Katania Murphy and Katrina Murphy (SVC) 54.21 54.46 1:48.67
18 Mawchoyt ahch Ohlet’j and Riyt Ahlehf (CRM) 54.90 53.78 1:48.68
19 Françoise St. John-Clary and Maud Renault (LYM) 54.40 54.59 1:48.99
20 Jesika Ayvestre and Isii Veskovi (VEK) 54.75 54.29 1:49.04
21 Maht’jeh Ohweht and Ohleh aht Sehn (CRM) 54.59 54.47 1:49.06
22 Rida Kocharian and Tena Kirakosian (AKH) 54.53 54.64 1:49.17
23 Stella Stein and Alice Albertsdòttir (HKK) 54.55 54.84 1:49.39
24 Iva Lobire and Riyna Nyagali (VEK) 54.74 54.88 1:49.62
25 Harriet Vöorn and Jessica Kleeberger (CYB) 53.74 56.57 1:50.31
26 Georgiana Garnz and Mary Hadliche (CYB) 56.53 54.95 1:51.48
— Kelsie Cassia and Cara McDoda (HLO) DSQ DSQ


Biathlon - Boys Sprint (Medal Event)
At the Winter Sports Center of Aiba Forest
-1 Avet Hrkuchyan (AKH)         20:05.5 G
2 Dago Ixiál (EUS) 20:09.2 S
3 Andy Campbell (ALB) 20:13.8 B

4 Ehndokh Ch'ihng (CRM) 20:33.2
5 Nadir Mkheyan (AKH) 20:37.6
6 David Rebellin (THA) 20:45.9
7 Tiaiaos Tauloios (SVC) 20:51.0
8 Frank Eisenberg (HKK) 20:53.3
9 Bastian Pasternack (CKY) 20:53.4
James Sayer (ALB) 20:53.4
11 Marcus Spelnd (BER) 20:53.5
12 Markus Bohl (HKK) 21:04.1
13 Bill Norris (BER) 21:27.2
14 Ted Graves (BER) 21:30.7
15 Robert Norris (BER) 21:32.3
16 Harald Leik (CYB) 21:39.0
17 Mikel Haundarxí (EUS) 21:50.2
18 Haritz Augarri (EUS) 21:50.4
19 Andrew Anlex (HLO) 21:53.8
20 Jean Prefontaine (SVC) 21:55.6
21 Don Mwangi (MNL) 21:57.8
22 Jake Gtyu (HLO) 22:03.7
23 Edgar Andersson (HKK) 22:04.9
24 Sforgiz Dyamn (LEO) 22:05.8
25 Luc Lechard (SVC) 22:05.9
26 Robert van Damme (CYB) 22:08.6
27 Matthew Jeal (ALB) 22:16.6
28 Oleksy Tischenko (THA) 22:23.2
29 JF Pulo (SVC) 22:24.0
30 Nohl ah meh Dehlehn (CRM) 22:26.7
31 Thallin Domoro (LEO) 22:27.5
32 Aleksandar Živković (THA) 22:28.2
33 Vihehry Heh (CRM) 22:40.0
34 André Gobonko (MNL) 22:40.9
35 Ganga Hulembo (MNL) 22:54.1
36 Juan LaCubana (EUS) 22:55.3
37 Chris Hoy (THA) 22:55.6
38 Budu Hulembo (MNL) 22:58.7
39 Paul Ross (HLO) 23:07.6
40 Lee Chunryong (LEO) 23:16.9
41 Urchin Mark (LEO) 23:31.9
42 Aghvan Mardakyan (AKH) 23:33.1
43 Tagvor Hasturyan (AKH) 23:38.8
44 Cristopher Malander (CYB) 23:49.9
45 Michael Byryen (HLO) 23:50.5
46 Kevork Leroy (CKY) 23:51.3
47 Mehan Loochik (CRM) 25:08.7


Biathlon - Boys Pursuit (List of Qualifiers)
Andrew Anlex (HLO)
Andy Campbell (ALB)
Avet Hrkuchyan (AKH)
Bastian Pasternack (CKY)
Bill Norris (BER)
Dago Ixiál (EUS)
David Rebellin (THA)
Ehndokh Ch'ihng (CRM)
Frank Eisenberg (HKK)
Harald Leik (CYB)
Haritz Augarri (EUS)
James Sayer (ALB)
Jean Prefontaine (SVC)
Marcus Spelnd (BER)
Markus Bohl (HKK)
Mikel Haundarxí (EUS)
Nadir Mkheyan (AKH)
Robert Norris (BER)
Ted Graves (BER)
Tiaiaos Tauloios (SVC)


Biathlon - Girls Sprint (Medal Event)
At the Winter Sports Center of Aiba Forest
-1 Hannah Wallace (ALB)            12:24.0 G
2 Noymee Ahleht (CRM) 12:26.0 S
3 Karolina Etséu (EUS) 12:29.4 B

4 Ani Toregodyan (AKH) 12:42.2
5 Jasna Milović (THA) 13:15.7
6 Angelina Tolosaa (SVC) 13:17.9
7 Linda Kanka (BER) 13:29.9
8 Isabelle Albrekt (HKK) 13:47.9
9 Apolónia Smythe (CKY) 13:51.6
10 Anne-Caroline Schurter (THA) 13:53.5
11 Gera Azizian (AKH) 13:53.7
12 Adrianna LeTricks (ALB) 13:57.3
Victoria Steffan (THA) 13:57.3
14 Belkis Concepción (EUS) 13:58.9
15 Julia Knùtr (HKK) 14:00.0
16 Eliza Thorton (BER) 14:06.3
17 Susan Sront (BER) 14:22.0
18 Jenny Ersen (BER) 14:22.9
19 Jean Mateev (CKY) 14:27.7
20 Natanya Yoruski (SVC) 14:37.2
21 Vera Kinosian (AKH) 14:38.1
22 Alexandra Tauloios (SVC) 14:40.7
Damara Ubulbu (MNL) 14:40.7
24 Ohlehtih Ohkah (CRM) 15:00.8
25 Hanna Hopi (HLO) 15:04.4
26 Gouymbur'aht Ahl Mohn (CRM) 15:05.4
27 Paula Aritza (CKY) 15:17.4
28 Haylie Cannas (CYB) 15:23.1
29 Skye Windana (ALB) 15:25.1
30 Boganda Emimi (MNL) 15:28.1
31 Stella Hiriri (MNL) 15:33.5
32 Britta Tereshuk (THA) 15:38.1
33 Louise Clayytton (HLO) 15:40.8
34 Ahnah oht Olehn (CRM) 15:43.0
35 Tilde Gùnnarsdòttir (HKK) 15:49.2
36 Fredia Timmerman (CYB) 15:57.6
37 Janie Leik (CYB) 16:03.9
38 Latanna Prinowski (SVC) 16:10.8
39 Elena Iri (EUS) 16:13.9
40 Libbie Smith (ALB) 16:22.9
41 Louise Wha (HLO) 16:24.2
42 Anna Artinian (AKH) 16:33.9
43 Micha Wha (HLO) 17:58.5
44 Kajsa Bjørnsdòttir (HKK) 18:34.0


Biathlon - Girls Pursuit (List of Qualifiers)
Adrianna LeTricks (ALB)
Angelina Tolosaa (SVC)
Ani Toregodyan (AKH)
Anne-Caroline Schurter (THA)
Apolónia Smythe (CKY)
Belkis Concepción (EUS)
Eliza Thorton (BER)
Gera Azizian (AKH)
Hannah Wallace (ALB)
Isabelle Albrekt (HKK)
Jasna Milović (THA)
Jean Mateev (CKY)
Jenny Ersen (BER)
Julia Knùtr (HKK)
Karolina Etséu (EUS)
Linda Kanka (BER)
Natanya Yoruski (SVC)
Noymee Ahleht (CRM)
Susan Sront (BER)
Victoria Steffan (THA)


Ski Jumping - Boys Individual (Medal Event)
At the Harrikes Winter Tower
-1 Dominik Tešovič (THA)        140.5 G
2 Esteban Ardegorún (EUS) 138.0 S
3 Vladimir Balikian (AKH) 135.0 B

4 Arykton Ectan (BER) 130.5
5 Nathanael Martinez (SVC) 127.5
Pat Lundstrom (BER) 127.5
7 Faro Janikyan (AKH) 127.0
8 Michal Head (SVC) 126.0
9 Michael Walik (HLO) 125.0
10 André Lopes (LID) 124.0
Glynn Cecil (SWA) 124.0
12 Ives Laberinestre (VEK) 123.0
13 Henry St. Valentin (LYM) 122.5
14 Huw Floyd (SWA) 120.5
Itagu Hordorkaría (EUS) 120.5
16 Frankyo Iligastro (VEK) 119.0
17 Jack McDermitt (BER) 118.5
18 Jack van Borren (CYB) 117.5
Jonny Auerbach (THA) 117.5
20 Mirko Molaovič (THA) 116.0
William Swarnezski (CYB) 116.0
22 James Monroe (BER) 113.0
23 Robin Eyin (CYB) 112.5
Vladimir Chakmakian (AKH) 112.5
25 Artur Kristensen (HKK) 112.0
Vladimir Bamanian (AKH) 112.0
27 Glen Morris (SWA) 111.0
28 Andur Estiná (EUS) 107.0
29 Rhys Davies (SWA) 106.5
— Patrek Bartekov (THA) DSQ


Freestyle Skiing - Boys Ski Cross (Medal Event)
At the Ganxa Ski Complex North
-1 Fredrick Allison (MNG)       1:18.14 G
2 Wes Rover (BER) 1:18.29 S
3 Kino Nalbandian (AKH) 1:18.87 B

4 Wehneht Ot (CRM) 1:18.97
5 Donte Schmidt (SVC) 1:19.26
6 Justin Laner (BER) 1:19.42
7 Xan Bochum (CYB) 1:19.50
8 Vinsent Mylavi (VEK) 1:19.79
9 Vanyo Gyaleveru (VEK) 1:20.47
10 Urduk Hal-Mairaghan (EUS) 1:20.74
11 Jefferson Crawford (SVC) 1:21.12
12 Martine Narcessian (AKH) 1:21.56
13 Jake Bochum (CYB) 1:21.61
14 Txande Gorsehaldián (EUS) 1:22.21
15 Matt Gruteng (MNG) 1:22.41
16 Robert Nalbandian (AKH) 1:22.56
— Peter Frandot (BER) DNF


Snowboarding - Boys Half-Pipe (Medal Event)
At the Ganxa Ski Complex North
-1 Todd Yomakorvi (VEK)        42.1 G
2 Aron Mcintyre (SVC) 40.9 S
3 Vanse Eygalere (VEK) 39.8 B

4 Mara Bahaya (LEO) 38.4
5 Jarod Rutledge (BER) 38.2
6 Rhys Bigh (HLO) 37.8
Tom Kolb (BER) 37.8
8 Sid Myer (LEO) 36.8
9 Robert Muratian (AKH) 34.8
10 Bartek Agapisó (EUS) 34.2
11 Edward Bertheaux (LYM) 33.8
12 Liam Meese (MNG) 33.6
13 Ahleht m. Wur'heh (CRM) 33.1
14 Louis Endet (BER) 31.5
15 Razmik Hayrapetyan (AKH) 29.8
16 Michael Miek (HLO) 28.9
Victor Masters (MNG) 28.9
18 Gulim Papazian (AKH) 27.6
19 Ganek Indiru (EUS) 26.6
20 Vladimir Mkrtchyan (AKH) 25.8
21 Robert Canning (BER) 25.4
22 Hidalgo Ramos (WCU) 19.8
23 Chris Nicola (MNG) 13.8
24 Shaun Herbert (MNG) 11.3
25 Pancho Delgado (WCU) 11.0
26 Agard Destraga (LEO) 8.7
27 Hugo Menezes (LID) 5.6
28 Carlton Randall (SVC) 4.7
29 Cari Matilo (LEO) 3.4


Alpine Skiing - Boys Super-G (Medal Event)
At the Ipuskola Ski Complex
-1 Humberto Mendoza (PTO)        1:20.30 G
2 Wayne Thompson (ALB) 1:20.38 S
3 Marga Yerevanian (AKH) 1:21.19 B

4 Ehjy Remlastru (VEK) 1:21.31
5 Sargis Tumanyan (AKH) 1:21.46
6 Vince Vaughen (ALB) 1:21.56
7 Michal Martikán (THA) 1:22.14
8 Lars Mild (HKK) 1:23.58
9 Christian Swaness (CYB) 1:24.10
10 Karl Gad (HLO) 1:24.66
11 John Griffin (CYB) 1:24.82
12 Ot'j Moh'w (CRM) 1:25.18
13 Kino Tatilian (AKH) 1:25.52
14 Yuri Greene (ALB) 1:26.06
15 Ah'ih Meh (CRM) 1:26.31
16 Alexander Adolfsson (HKK) 1:26.57
— Bernu Takoushian (AKH) DNF
Branden Gordon Hood (SVC) DNF
Daniel Flygt (HKK) DNF
Eldar Jamal (EUS) DNF
Elwood Gayle Griffin (SVC) DNF
Henrik Axelsson (HKK) DNF
John Cahill (LYM) DNF
Mikel Aurbirú (EUS) DNF
Nyo Milaverivi (VEK) DSQ
Simone Corellio (THA) DNF
Ulrich Jones (ALB) DNF


Figure Skating - Boys Singles (Medal Event)
At the National Gymnasium
-1 Hayk Lesmes (EUS)                 91.46 G
2 Rian Gurtov (CYB) 89.67 S
3 Aidan Earen (BER) 89.26 B

4 Imanov Iyagu (VEK) 87.79
5 Isoli Yestingostru (VEK) 87.50
6 João Carlos Simoni (LID) 85.00
7 Tommy Cary Patton (SVC) 84.17
8 Göker Arda (HKK) 82.61
9 Deion Zhusika (CKY) 82.35
10 Benji Watts (ALB) 80.51
11 Franz Ezymater (LEO) 79.66
12 David Lu (HLO) 78.51
13 Chaehroht Tah (CRM) 78.00
14 Anda Barra (EUS) 77.93
15 Billy Kelly (ALB) 77.01
16 Deret Munk (BER) 74.54
17 Edan O'Reily (SWA) 72.22
18 Rasmus Ludvigsen (HKK) 71.19
19 Stapen Silasor (VEK) 68.91
20 Lewis Da (HLO) 68.23
21 Liam Donly (HLO) 67.90
22 Brad Red (ALB) 67.22
23 Henry Martineau (LYM) 66.21
24 Brett Jefferson (SWA) 63.74
25 Gabriel Eagle (BER) 63.36
26 Kim Uljang (LEO) 62.22
27 Mehning aht Lihk (CRM) 61.41
28 Jaroslaw Olič (HKK) 60.90
29 Edwin Strauss (CYB) 57.74
30 Ahleht Moh'mur (CRM) 57.48
31 Vicente Charlie Dodson (SVC) 56.46
32 Israel Zhusika (CKY) 56.01
33 Helmüt Vegler (CYB) 55.47
34 John Wahlen (SWA) 53.13
35 Ludovic Johnson (LYM) 49.07
36 Haritz Ter Bilabaskayan (EUS) 48.93
37 Cho Ree (LEO) 45.48


Figure Skating Team Trophy - Current Standings
-                           G S B   T
1 Euskirribakondara 1 0 0 1
2 Cyborg Holland 0 1 0 1
3 Bergnovinaia 0 0 1 1


Ice Hockey - Girls Tournament (Group Stages)
At the Harrikes Arena
GROUP 1
Abcdefghijklmnopqrstuk (ABK) 1–4 Swalenia (SWA)
Bergnovinaia (BER) 0–1 Carmadin (CRM)

- GROUP 1                       Pld    W   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Swalenia 1 1 0 4 1 +3 3
2 Carmadin 1 1 0 1 0 +1 3
3 Bergnovinaia 1 0 1 0 1 −1 0
4 Abcdefghijklmnopqrstuk 1 0 1 1 4 −3 0


GROUP 2
Chenkorya (CKY) 0–0 Lymantatia (LYM) (0–1 OT)
Euskirribakondara (EUS) 4–0 Landau Institute (LID)

- GROUP 2                       Pld    W   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Euskirribakondara 1 1 0 4 0 +4 3
2 Lymantatia 1 1 0 1 0 +1 3
3 Chenkorya 1 0 1 0 1 −1 0
4 Landau Institute 1 0 1 0 4 −4 0


GROUP 3
Huntertopia (HNT) 1–1 Thatius (THA) (2–1 OT)

- GROUP 3                       Pld    W   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Huntertopia 1 1 0 1 0 +1 3
2 Thatius 1 0 1 0 1 −1 0


GROUP 4
Albertasby (ALB) 1–0 Soviet Canuckistan (SVC)
Hakkland (HKK) 3–1 Mangolana (MNG)

- GROUP 4                       Pld    W   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Hakkland 1 1 0 3 1 +2 3
2 Albertasby 1 1 0 1 0 +1 3
3 Soviet Canuckistan 1 0 1 0 1 −1 0
4 Mangolana 1 0 1 1 3 −2 0


Curling - Mixed Doubles Tournament (Group Stages)
At the Donostiarra Colisseum
GROUP 1
Josh Cosgoe and Hanna Trye (HLO) 7–9 Ben Williams and Alessa Helitt (CYB)
Adam Frank and Jessica Frank (BER) 6–8 Enda Autembe and Silva Uzmanyan (EUS)

- GROUP 1                                     Pld    W   L    PF   PA   PD   Pts 
1 Ben Williams and Alessa Helitt 1 1 0 9 7 +2 3
2 Enda Autembe and Silva Uzmanyan 1 1 0 8 6 +2 3
3 Josh Cosgoe and Hanna Trye 1 0 1 7 9 −2 0
4 Adam Frank and Jessica Frank 1 0 1 6 8 −2 0


GROUP 2
Ayşe Korkmaz and Sigurd Graal (HKK) 3–10 Henrik Nilssen and Henrietta Gyrdher (HKK)
Ng’owaht Ah and Mehlaeh Zhot (CRM) 6–9 Riley Smith and Taylor Thornton (ALB)

- GROUP 2                                     Pld    W   L    PF   PA   PD   Pts 
1 Henrik Nilssen and Henrietta Gyrdher 1 1 0 10 3 +7 3
2 Riley Smith and Taylor Thornton 1 1 0 9 6 +3 3
3 Ng’owaht Ah and Mehlaeh Zhot 1 0 1 6 9 −3 0
4 Ayşe Korkmaz and Sigurd Graal 1 0 1 3 10 −7 0


GROUP 3
Chaehraht Taehcheesh and Pahrih Jehw (CRM) 7–6 Gabrielle Krall and Vidar Hendry (CKY)
Jack Deburg and Kandice Olvoss (CYB) 4–6 Rasin Yelekov and Yelena Yelekov (SVC)

- GROUP 3                                     Pld    W   L    PF   PA   PD   Pts 
1 Rasin Yelekov and Yelena Yelekov 1 1 0 6 4 +2 3
2 Chaehraht Taehcheesh and Pahrih Jehw 1 1 0 7 6 +1 3
3 Gabrielle Krall and Vidar Hendry 1 0 1 6 7 −1 0
4 Jack Deburg and Kandice Olvoss 1 0 1 4 6 −2 0


GROUP 4
Seri Unalorini and Rin Sakali (VEK) 6–5 Marie Hardy and Alex Hopper (ALB)
Colette Tunier and Francois Tunier (SVC) 8–5 Mané Hrtchyan and Goris Paichadze (EUS)
Mané Hrtchyan and Goris Paichadze (EUS) 7–6 Seri Unalorini and Rin Sakali (VEK)
Marie Hardy and Alex Hopper (ALB) 6–7 Mark Camp and Yoland Kixker (BER)

- GROUP 4                                     Pld    W   L    PF   PA   PD   Pts 
1 Colette Tunier and Francois Tunier 1 1 0 8 5 +3 3
2 Mark Camp and Yoland Kixker 1 1 0 7 6 +1 3
3 Seri Unalorini and Rin Sakali 2 1 1 12 12 0 3
4 Mané Hrtchyan and Goris Paichadze 2 1 1 12 14 −2 3
5 Marie Hardy and Alex Hopper 2 0 2 11 13 −2 0


Medals Table
-  COUNTRY                       G  S  B     T
1 Euskirribakondara (EUS) 2 3 3 8
2 Thatius (THA) 2 0 0 2
3 Albertasby (ALB) 1 2 1 4
4 Artsakhestan (AKH) 1 0 3 4
5 Vekaiyu (VEK) 1 0 1 2
6 Mangolana (MNG) 1 0 0 1
Puerto Candelaria (PTO) 1 0 0 1
8 Bergnovinaia (BER) 0 1 1 2
9 Carmadin (CRM) 0 1 0 1
Cyborg Holland (CYB) 0 1 0 1
Soviet Canuckistan (SVC) 0 1 0 1


Medal Events Contested: 9
Last edited by Euskirribakondara on Fri Jan 13, 2012 12:01 am, edited 1 time in total.

User avatar
Euskirribakondara
Minister
 
Posts: 3196
Founded: Jul 28, 2011
Civil Rights Lovefest

Postby Euskirribakondara » Fri Jan 13, 2012 6:34 pm

Day 3 (January 13)
Eguna 3 (Jurtarila 13)
Jor 3 (Janero 13)


This post is organized like this: first the medal events, then the group stages of the tournaments. The Skeleton trainings have been moved to tomorrow.

Biathlon - Mixed Relay (Medal Event)
At the Winter Sports Center of Aiba Forest
1 Ehndokh Ch'ihng, Vihehry Heh, Noymee Ahlet and Goymbur'aht Ahl Mohn (CRM)    1:09:42.5
2 Chris Hoy, Jasna Milović, David Rebellin and Anne-Caroline Schurter (THA) 1:09:45.2
3 Santa Isabella Junior High Biathlon Team (LYM) 1:10:08.8

4 Angelina Tolosaa, Veronica Tumallo, Rigby Scott and JF Pulo (SVC) 1:10:30.3
5 Julia Knùtr, Isabelle Albrekt, Frank Eisenberg and Edgar Andersson (HKK) 1:11:54.0
6 Robert van Damme, Harald Heik, Janie Leik and Eleanor Reiss (CYB) 1:13:31.1
7 Paul Ross, Andrew Anlex, Louise Wha and Micha Wha (HLO) 1:14:17.4
8 Dago Lesmes, Karolina Etséu, Haritz Augarri and Elena Iri (EUS) 1:14:31.1
9 Adrianna LeTricks, Hannah Wallace, Andy Campbell and James Sayer (ALB) 1:15:58.6


Ski Jumping - Girls Individual (Medal Event)
At the Harrikes Winter Tower
-1 Irini Kostateous (THA)          138.0
2 Ana Luiza Paixão (LID) 134.0
Vittoria Bendini (THA) 134.0

4 Jeannine Natalie Frost (SVC) 130.0
5 Katherine Mason (SVC) 126.5
6 Xa Livistre (VEK) 124.5
7 Janie Rowe (SVC) 124.0
8 Mika Niron (EUS) 123.5
9 Alix Arnae (CYB) 120.5
Birdila Ughtun (EUS) 120.5
Harriet Chandler (SWA) 120.5
12 Yulia Tomorkova (THA) 117.5
13 Roberta van Martin (CYB) 116.5
14 Shanon Vance (SWA) 116.0
15 Ayseli Shortsode (EUS) 114.0
16 Annabel Albinsin (SWA) 113.0
Nila Slaverneruu (VEK) 113.0
18 Matilda Koch (HKK) 112.0
19 Lucia Thomson (THA) 105.5
20 Joanna St. Valentin (LYM) 104.5
Katina Alberta Pope (SVC) 104.5
22 Judï Perrik (CYB) 103.0
23 Lizzy Buckley (SWA) 100.5


Freestyle Skiing - Girls Ski Cross (Medal Event)
At the Ganxa Ski Complex North
-1 Sayli Ibnavoru (VEK)       1:17.88
2 Cecelia Torres (SVC) 1:18.18
3 Christina Allison (MNG) 1:18.65

4 Tina Hardegera (EUS) 1:19.23
5 Samantha Howard (MNG) 1:19.59
6 India Woolf (CYB) 1:20.30
7 Elvia Hyde (SVC) 1:20.40
8 Sara Jepes (EUS) 1:20.81
9 Kelly Dalenderain (MNG) 1:21.04
10 Carrie Laun (CYB) 1:21.87
11 Ika Lestingovi (VEK) 1:30.63


Snowboarding - Girls Half-Pipe (Medal Event)
At the Ganxa Ski Complex North
-1 Lilly Mack (SVC)               45.2
2 Ashley Dakin (MNG) 44.9
3 Xa Vyestavi (VEK) 42.5

4 Elisabeth Bertheaux (LYM) 42.2
5 Ileena Kolikaru (VEK) 38.6
6 Felicia Hannah Wilson (SVC) 37.1
7 Afrodita Mindero (EUS) 31.1
8 Allis Hood (MNG) 24.5
9 Annalee Myers (MNG) 18.8
10 Jana Koldun (EUS) 15.0
11 Clara Prado Mendes (LID) 8.2
12 Victoria Griffin (MNG) 6.5


Alpine Skiing - Girls Super-G (Medal Event)
At the Ipuskola Ski Complex
-1 Laura Grönberg (HKK)          1:21.09
2 Roberta Neilsen (CYB) 1:21.83
3 Céline Couderc (THA) 1:21.97

4 Deanne Britt (SVC) 1:22.33
5 Janice Waterbeet (CYB) 1:23.08
6 Isabella Young (ALB) 1:23.36
7 Janet Devlin (ALB) 1:25.74
8 Nena Arrigaldake (EUS) 1:27.65
9 Schutza Ärdunvei (EUS) 1:27.85
10 Kate Lily (ALB) 1:28.05
11 Elizabet Svensdòttir (HKK) 1:28.63
Jane Cahill (LYM) 1:28.63
13 Anna Magnusdòttir (HKK) 1:30.94
— Ellie Kirkpatrick (THA) DNF
Hattie Carrons (ALB) DNF
Janine Nizhegorodov (THA) DNF
Juliette Keller (SVC) DNF
Meryem Rosengren (HKK) DNF
Michelle Mu (HLO) DNF
Riyna Ablekasu (VEK) DNF
Sera Ilagesti (VEK) DNF


Alpine Skiing - Mixed Downhill (Medal Event)
At the Ipuskola Ski Complex
-1 Jane Cahill (LYM)             1:47.25
2 Silas Montoya (SVC) 1:47.87
3 Alberto Vásquez (EUS) 1:48.02

4 Jamie Lawes (CYB) 1:48.57
5 Viva Böhringer (EUS) 1:48.70
6 John Cahill (LYM) 1:53.85
7 Refugio Franco (SVC) 1:55.45
8 Isii Yobiso (VEK) 1:55.60
9 Kekteremia Skalineri (VEK) 1:57.45
— Anna Kulpuryan (EUS) DNF
Lisa Dubrevni (CYB) DNF
Mikel Aurbirú (EUS) DNF


Figure Skating - Girls Singles (Medal Event)
At the National Gymnasium
-1 Alessandra Dumont (LID)        70.43
2 Ankya Isilavi (VEK) 69.07
3 Natalie Jakobsdòttir (HKK) 64.68

4 Noymee Sehd (CRM) 63.84
5 Blanche Johnson (LYM) 63.11
6 Noymee Al'helehskuh (CRM) 63.04
7 Traci Laurie Roth (SVC) 62.65
8 Avila Hancock (SWA) 61.35
9 Sayli Remesi (VEK) 59.12
10 Wilma Kovermann (CYB) 57.84
Xa Bolakivi (VEK) 57.84
12 Cate Haydens (ALB) 56.95
13 Ekaterina Zauzperri (EUS) 55.94
14 Stanislawa Berger (HKK) 55.19
15 Caroline Fraiser (ALB) 55.02
16 Sophie Raines (SWA) 54.82
17 Winnie Helene Hyde (SVC) 54.76
18 Marina Christiansen (LYM) 54.45
19 Vuokka Aben (CKY) 53.81
20 Nadia Tsibeldani (EUS) 53.66
21 Elektra Jimenez (CKY) 53.53
22 Hanna Lo (HLO) 53.32
23 Irdía Hontoruk (EUS) 51.55
24 Inga Hildegaard (HKK) 51.15
25 Goyuhmbur aht Ohk (CRM) 51.12
26 Claire Gurtov (CYB) 49.57
27 Lenuța Paynete (CKY) 47.85
28 Elia Pessivi (CYB) 38.34
29 Catharine Chow (ALB) 36.33


Speed Skating - Boys 500 Metres (Medal Event)
At the Harrikes Olympic Stadium
-1 Matt Mitcham (THA)                 34.92   35.18   1:10.10
2 Edward Blackson (ALB) 35.01 35.13 1:10.14
3 Marko Petković (THA) 35.06 35.11 1:10.17

4 Michael Moi (HLO) 34.98 35.30 1:10.29
5 Todd Oyasru (VEK) 35.16 35.18 1:10.33
6 George Kells (ALB) 35.16 35.31 1:10.47
7 Albert Klenish (MNG) 35.16 35.53 1:10.69
8 Domenico Fioravanti (THA) 35.08 35.83 1:10.91
9 Alfred Neumann (HKK) 34.97 35.95 1:10.92
10 Amos Biwott (THA) 35.77 35.15 1:10.92
11 Kristian Myhre (HKK) 35.94 35.18 1:11.12
12 Erulo Pekalvri (VEK) 35.60 35.54 1:11.14
13 Alexander Bradley (HNT) 35.45 35.84 1:11.30
14 John Lyvers (HNT) 35.16 36.30 1:11.46
15 Mustafa Kaya (HKK) 35.98 35.62 1:11.60
16 Iain Stirling (ALB) 35.84 35.83 1:11.66
17 Shannon Jacques Caldwell (SVC) 36.09 35.69 1:11.78
18 Greg Matowick (MNG) 35.94 35.84 1:11.78
19 Adam Borg (HKK) 35.85 35.96 1:11.81
20 Elliot Stransky (CYB) 35.84 36.02 1:11.86
21 Harry-Joel Watch (ALB) 35.55 36.38 1:11.93
22 Gorre Hunderkalí (EUS) 35.89 36.13 1:12.02
23 Stephen Luckett (HNT) 35.91 36.15 1:12.06
24 Henry Horowitz (LYM) 35.37 36.72 1:12.08
25 Hunter Foley (HNT) 35.71 36.39 1:12.10
26 Guido Iñieste (EUS) 36.39 36.07 1:12.46
27 Jimmy Carter (ABK) 37.14 35.86 1:13.00
28 Michael Stransky (CYB) 36.13 37.39 1:13.52
29 Ausán Dukarraberu (EUS) 37.41 36.39 1:13.80
30 James Lio (HLO) 37.90 36.22 1:14.12
— Jacob Horowitz (LYM) DSQ DSQ
Curt Ramsey (SVC) DSQ DSQ


Ice Hockey - Girls Tournament (Group Stages)
At the Harrikes Arena
GROUP 1
Swalenia (SWA) 0–2 Carmadin (CRM)
Abcdefghijklmnopqrstuk (ABK) --> Day off

- GROUP 1                       Pld    W   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Carmadin 1 1 0 2 0 +2 3
2 Swalenia 2 1 1 4 3 +1 3
3 Abcdefghijklmnopqrstuk 1 0 1 1 4 −3 0


GROUP 2
Lymantatia (LYM) 0–0 Landau Institute (LID) (3–2 SO)
Chenkorya (CKY) 1–6 Euskirribakondara (EUS)

- GROUP 2                       Pld    W   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Euskirribakondara 2 2 0 10 1 +9 6
2 Lymantatia 2 1 0 1 0 +1 4
3 Landau Institute 2 0 1 0 4 −4 1
4 Chenkorya 2 0 2 1 7 −6 0


GROUP 3
Cyborg Holland (CYB) 1–0 Huntertopia (HNT)

- GROUP 3                       Pld    W   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Cyborg Holland 1 1 0 1 0 +1 3
2 Huntertopia 2 1 1 1 1 0 3
3 Thatius 1 0 1 0 1 −1 0


GROUP 4
Soviet Canuckistan (SVC) 1–0 Mangolana (MNG)
Albertasby (ALB) 0–0 Hakkland (HKK) (1–0 OT)

-   GROUP 4                       Pld    W   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Albertasby 2 2 0 2 0 +2 6
2 Hakkland 2 1 1 3 2 +1 3
3 Soviet Canuckistan 2 1 1 1 1 0 3
4 Mangolana 2 0 2 1 4 −3 0


Curling - Mixed Doubles Tournament (Group Stages)
At the Donostiarra Colisseum
Due to Bergnovinaia's withdrawal, Day 2 results of Curling are rendered null and void. Today, we'll have 4 or 3 matches per group. Group 1 has just 3 contestants, then; and Group 4, 4 contestants.

GROUP 1
Josh Cosgoe and Hanna Trye (HLO) 7–5 Ben Williams and Alessa Helitt (CYB)
Enda Autembe and Silva Uzmanyan (EUS) 5–6 Josh Cosgoe and Hanna Trye (HLO)
Ben Williams and Alessa Helitt (CYB) 5–10 Enda Autembe and Silva Uzmanyan (EUS)

- GROUP 1                                     Pld    W   L    PF   PA   PD   Pts 
1 Josh Cosgoe and Hanna Trye 2 2 0 13 10 +3 6 Q
2 Enda Autembe and Silva Uzmanyan 2 1 1 15 11 +4 3 Q
3 Ben Williams and Alessa Helitt 2 0 2 10 17 −7 0


GROUP 2
Ayşe Korkmaz and Sigurd Graal (HKK) 4–6 Riley Smith and Taylor Thornton (ALB)
Henrik Nilssen and Henrietta Gyrdher (HKK) 6–5 Ng’owaht Ah and Mehlaeh Zhot (CRM)
Riley Smith and Taylor Thornton (ALB) 10–8 Ng’owaht Ah and Mehlaeh Zhot (CRM)
Ayşe Korkmaz and Sigurd Graal (HKK) 4–11 Henrik Nilssen and Henrietta Gyrdher (HKK)

- GROUP 2                                     Pld    W   L    PF   PA   PD   Pts 
1 Henrik Nilssen and Henrietta Gyrdher 2 2 0 17 9 +8 6
2 Riley Smith and Taylor Thornton 2 2 0 16 12 +4 6
3 Ng’owaht Ah and Mehlaeh Zhot 2 0 2 13 16 −3 0
4 Ayşe Korkmaz and Sigurd Graal 2 0 2 8 17 −9 0


GROUP 3
Chaehraht Taehcheesh and Pahrih Jehw (CRM) 9–8 Rasin Yelekov and Yelena Yelekov (SVC)
Gabrielle Krall and Vidar Hendry (CKY) 6–3 Jack Deburg and Kandice Olvoss (CYB)
Rasin Yelekov and Yelena Yelekov (SVC) 7–4 Jack Deburg and Kandice Olvoss (CYB)
Chaehraht Taehcheesh and Pahrih Jehw (CRM) 8–5 Gabrielle Krall and Vidar Hendry (CKY)

- GROUP 3                                     Pld    W   L    PF   PA   PD   Pts 
1 Chaehraht Taehcheesh and Pahrih Jehw 2 2 0 17 13 +4 6
2 Rasin Yelekov and Yelena Yelekov 2 1 1 15 13 +2 3
3 Gabrielle Krall and Vidar Hendry 2 1 1 11 11 0 3
4 Jack Deburg and Kandice Olvoss 2 0 2 7 13 −6 0


GROUP 4
Colette Tunier and Francois Tunier (SVC) 7–4 Seri Unalorini and Rin Sakali (VEK)
Mané Hrtchyan and Goris Paichadze (EUS) 7–8 Marie Hardy and Alex Hopper (ALB)
Seri Unalorini and Rin Sakali (VEK) 4–5 Marie Hardy and Alex Hopper (ALB)
Colette Tunier and Francois Tunier (SVC) 5–6 Mané Hrtchyan and Goris Paichadze (EUS)

-  GROUP 4                                     Pld    W   L    PF   PA   PD   Pts 
1 Marie Hardy and Alex Hopper 2 2 0 13 11 +2 6
2 Colette Tunier and Francois Tunier 2 1 1 12 10 +2 3
3 Mané Hrtchyan and Goris Paichadze 2 1 1 13 13 0 3
4 Seri Unalorini and Rin Sakali 2 0 2 8 12 −4 0


Medals Table
-  COUNTRY                       G  S  B     T
1 Thatius (THA) 4 2 2 8
2 Euskirribakondara (EUS) 2 3 4 9
3 Vekaiyu (VEK) 2 1 2 5
4 Albertasby (ALB) 1 3 1 5
5 Soviet Canuckistan (SVC) 1 3 0 4
6 Mangolana (MNG) 1 1 1 3
7 Carmadin (CRM) 1 1 0 2
Landau Institute (LID) 1 1 0 2
9 Artsakhestan (AKH) 1 0 3 4
10 Lymantatia (LYM) 1 0 1 2
Hakkland (HKK) 1 0 1 2
12 Puerto Candelaria (PTO) 1 0 0 1
13 Cyborg Holland (CYB) 0 2 0 2
14 Bergnovinaia (BER) 0 1 1 2


Medal Events Contested: 17


Remove ads

Return to NS Sports

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: SPR Novaya Zemlya, United States Of Devonta

Remove ads

cron