NATION

PASSWORD

First Winter Youth Games - Discussion Thread - Harrikes 2012

A battle ground for the sportsmen and women of nations worldwide. [In character.]
User avatar
Euskirribakondara
Minister
 
Posts: 3196
Founded: Jul 28, 2011
Civil Rights Lovefest

First Winter Youth Games - Discussion Thread - Harrikes 2012

Postby Euskirribakondara » Sun Dec 11, 2011 5:28 pm

Image
“Amb Hautas Espetativas – Expecting High – Rasko Itxaropokoak”


“I think I can speak for my country when I say that we wanted to bring the world together in the joy of sport. And even more important, we wanted to show the youths of the multiverse the importance of sport, fair play and good health.

Euskirribakondara has accepted the challenge, and right now, we’re welcoming with open arms the young athletes of the world. I declare the signups open for the First Winter Youth Games, to be held at our capital, Harrikes. Let this be an occasion to party, an occasion to train; come here, expecting high. And do it all for the youth, for the sport, for a better world.”

Harrika (King) Dago I of Euskirribakondara
President of the HOCYG (Harrikes Organising Committee for the Youth Games)


Welcome to the signup thread of the First edition of the Winter Youth Games. This thread is ONLY for signups from December 10th until January 8th. After these dates, this thread will serve the purposes of OOC commentaries and discussion.

For roleplaying, go to this thread: http://forum.nationstates.net/viewtopic.php?f=7&t=154793
For posting rosters, go to this thread: http://forum.nationstates.net/viewtopic.php?f=7&t=154787

And you may want to check out these other ones (bear in mind that you CANNOT post in them):

Ceremonies and Announcements thread: http://forum.nationstates.net/viewtopic.php?f=7&t=159623
Results thread: http://forum.nationstates.net/viewtopic.php?f=7&t=159576

There’s also these ones, that have information about the Youth Games in general:

Youth Games Announcements and Charter: http://forum.nationstates.net/viewtopic.php?f=7&t=154746
Youth Games Discussion: http://forum.nationstates.net/viewtopic.php?f=7&t=154757
Bids for the Youth Games: TBA


First of all, if you are new in the sports roleplaying thread, this post could help you. Secondly, feel like at home here in Euskirribakondara. And lastly, don’t hesitate and sign up!

HOW TO SIGN UP?
Copy and paste the events list that is below. If you don’t want to participate in an event, just erase it from the final list. The numbers appearing next to each event represent the maximum number of entries that each National Sports Committee (Country) can enter in the event (you can obviously enter less). Put the names of your athletes or team, and at the side, put the skill modifier.

Please do not “tag” or post a “provisional sign-up”; as it will be ignored and actually useless. Even if you edit the post later with your athletes, I may not see it, therefore, I wouldn’t realize your athletes exist.

WHAT’S A SKILL MODIFIER?
A skill modifier must be within the range of 0 to 1, where 0 means an amateur athlete, and 1 means the one of the best professionals in the world. Do not use modifiers with more than 2 decimal places. If there’s not a modifier, it will be given 0.5 by default.

At the end, the average skill modifier of the whole delegation must be 0.5 or lower. If it is higher, the whole modifiers will be reduced until the average of 0.5 is achieved.

ENTRIES AND LIMITS
The limit of entries for these Games is of 120 entries (140 for the host). First of all, remember the definition of “entries”. In almost everything related to signing up you’ll hear this word. It refers to an athlete or team competing in ONE event. A squad of ice hockey is one entry; 2 people in a double team is one entry; 1 athlete competing in 6 different events counts as 6 different entries.

Puppet nations are allowed, up to any number of the same user. If this is made, there will be a limit of 240 entries for the three or two nations (270 for the host). Bear in mind that you must specify the master nation. (No delegation can surpass the 120 entries limit, except when hosting, where the host nation can have 140).

DOES IT NEED NAMES?
Every entry must have a name, except where it says “1 team” (and there’s no specification on how many people are on that team); you can just put “team” or “national team”. If you actually want to name the players of this type of teams, you can do it in the roster thread for purposes of roleplaying (in the roster thread you can also add other information like flag-bearer for the opening ceremony, anthem and others). You NEED to name competitors for doubles, relay events, or anywhere where it says “x team of y”.

DO I HAVE TO DO SOMETHING ELSE?
Within the same post, you may specify a three-letter code; one will be chosen for you if you don’t. Check out THIS list of codes already used, so you don’t repeat one. And before posting be sure you disable smilies. After posting, if you want to change anything about your sign-up, please make it in a new post, as changes are more likely to be missed.

DEADLINES
The deadline to post your sign up in this thread is January 8th, 2012 at 23:59 GMT/UTC. That means Sunday afternoon/evening in the Americas; Monday night/morning in Europe and Africa; Monday morning in West and Central Asia and Monday noon/afternoon in the Far East and Oceania. Sign-ups posted after this deadline won’t be accepted.

EXAMPLE SIGN UP
BOBSLEIGH
BOBSLEIGH (2 Events)
Boys Duo (3 teams of 2)
Yuan Lin and Otombe Welealo (0.5)
Anstrud Hermstong and John Willis (0.8)
Daniel Gouda and Sumvi Vandheskara (0.2)
Girls Duo (3 teams of 2)
Lina dos Santos and Lina Maciel (1.0)
Juana LaCubana and Belkis Concepción (0.0)
Ana Beldarrain and Alía Dashkov (0.25)

SKELETON (2 Events)
Boys Individual (3)
Antíon Ibañez (0.75)
Girls Individual (3)
Natalia Barok (1.0)
Shail Dan.Uhna (1.0)
Elena Iri (1.0)

CURLING
CURLING (2 Events)
Mixed Doubles Tournament (2 Teams of 2)
Enda Autembe and Silva Uzmanyan (0)
Mané Hrtchyan and Goris Paichadze (0)
Mixed Team Tournament (1 Team)
National Team (0)

EVENTS
BIATHLON
    BIATHLON (5 Events)
    Boys Sprint (4)
    Boys Pursuit (N/A)*
    Girls Sprint (4)
    Girls Pursuit (N/A)*
    Mixed Relay (1 team of 4)

    *. The top twenty finishers in each sprint event qualify for the pursuit event.

BOBSLEIGH
    BOBSLEIGH (2 Events)
    Boys Duo (3 teams of 2)
    Girls Duo (3 teams of 2)

    SKELETON (2 Events)
    Boys Individual (3)
    Girls Individual (3)

CURLING
    CURLING (2 Events)
    Mixed Doubles Tournament (2 Teams of 2)
    Mixed Team Tournament (1 Team)

ICE HOCKEY
    ICE HOCKEY (2 Events)
    Boys Tournament (1 Team)
    Girls Tournament (1 Team)

LUGE
    LUGE (4 Events)
    Boys Singles (3)
    Girls Singles (3)
    Mixed Doubles (2 teams of 2)
    Mixed Team Relay (1 team of 4)

SKATING
    FIGURE SKATING (5 Events)
    Boys Singles (3)
    Girls Singles (3)
    Mixed Pair Skating (3 teams of 2)
    Mixed Ice Dance (3 teams of 2)
    Team Trophy (Based on a ranking that encompasses the other four events)

    SHORT TRACK SPEED SKATING (6 Events)
    Boys 500 Metres (3)
    Boys 1000 Metres (3)
    Girls 500 Metres (3)
    Girls 1000 Metres (3)
    Mixed Team Relay (1 team of 4)
    Team Trophy (Based on a ranking that encompasses the other five events)

    SPEED SKATING (9 Events)
    Boys 500 Metres (4)
    Boys 1500 Metres (4)
    Boys 3000 Metres (4)
    Boys Mass Start (3)
    Girls 500 Metres (4)
    Girls 1500 Metres (4)
    Girls 3000 Metres (4)
    Girls Mass Start (3)
    Team Trophy (Based on a ranking that encompasses the other five events)

SKIING
    ALPINE SKIING (9 Events)
    Boys Super-G (4)
    Boys Giant Slalom (4)
    Boys Slalom (4)
    Boys Super Combined (4)
    Girls Super-G (4)
    Girls Giant Slalom (4)
    Girls Slalom (4)
    Girls Super Combined (4)
    Mixed Downhill (4)

    CROSS-COUNTRY SKIING (5 Events)
    Boys 10Km Classical (3)
    Boys Sprint (3)
    Girls 5Km Classical (3)
    Girls Sprint (3)
    Mixed Relay 4x5Km (1 team of 4)

    FREESTYLE SKIING (4 Events)
    Boys Half-Pipe (3)
    Boys Ski Cross (3)
    Girls Half-Pipe (3)
    Girls Ski Cross (3)

    NORDIC COMBINED (1 Event)
    Mixed Individual (4)

    SKI JUMPING (3 Events)
    Boys Individual (4)
    Girls Individual (4)
    Mixed Team Competition (1 team of 4)

    SNOWBOARDING (4 Events)
    Boys Half-Pipe (4)
    Boys Slopestyle (4)
    Girls Half-Pipe (4)
    Girls Slopestyle (4)

DEMONSTRATION EVENTS
    These will be held if there are enough competitors. If you want to nominate one:
    • The sport must be contested in snow or ice.
    • The sport must be suitable for young people.
    • Make an events list for the sport (you can split it based on sex, distance, etc.)
    • Put a set of results, so that the scorinator can be set up for it.
    • Make a brief explanation of the competition format.

WHEN DO THE GAMES START?
The games will be held from January 11th to January 20th, with one scorination per day (except on January 11th, when the opening ceremony will be held).

The full schedule is here:
January 11th
Opening Ceremony
Bobsleigh Trainings
Ski Jumping Trainings
Half-Pipe Trainings

January 12th (9 events)
Bobsleigh - Boys Duo
Bobsleigh - Girls Duo
Biathlon - Boys Sprint
Biathlon - Girls Sprint
Ski Jumping - Boys Individual
Freestyle Skiing - Boys Ski Cross
Snowboarding - Boys Half-Pipe
Alpine Skiing - Boys Super-G
Figure Skating - Boys Singles
Ice Hockey - Girls Tournament, Group Stages
Curling - Mixed Doubles Tournament, Group Stages

January 13th (8 events)
Skeleton trainings
Biathlon - Mixed Relay
Ski Jumping - Girls Individual
Freestyle Skiing - Girls Ski Cross
Snowboarding - Girls Half-Pipe
Alpine Skiing - Girls Super-G
Alpine Skiing - Mixed Downhill
Figure Skating - Girls Singles
Speed Skating - Boys 500 Metres
Ice Hockey - Girls Tournament, Group Stages
Curling - Mixed Doubles Tournament, Group Stages

January 14th (9 events)
Skeleton - Boys Individual
Skeleton - Girls Individual
Biathlon - Boys Pursuit
Biathlon - Girls Pursuit
Ski Jumping - Mixed Team Competition
Figure Skating - Mixed Pair Skating
Speed Skating - Girls 500 Metres
Speed Skating - Boys 1500 Metres
Speed Skating - Girls 1500 Metres
Ice Hockey - Girls Tournament, Group Stages
Curling - Mixed Doubles Tournament, Group Stages

January 15th (8 events)
Luge trainings
Nordic Combined - Mixed Individual, 5Km
Nordic Combined - Mixed Individual, Normal Hill
Alpine Skiing - Boys Giant Slalom
Alpine Skiing - Girls Giant Slalom
Figure Skating - Mixed Ice Dance
Speed Skating - Boys 3000 Metres
Speed Skating - Girls 3000 Metres
Speed Skating - Boys Mass Start
Speed Skating - Girls Mass Start
Speed Skating - Team Trophy
Ice Hockey - Girls Tournament, Final Stages
Curling - Mixed Doubles Tournament, Final Stages

January 16th (7 events)
Luge - Boys Singles
Luge - Girls Singles
Cross Country - Boys 10Km Classical
Freestyle Skiing - Boys Half-Pipe
Figure Skating - Team Trophy
Figure Skating - Gala
Ice Hockey - Girls Tournament, Final
Curling - Mixed Doubles Tournament, Final
Ice Hockey - Boys Tournament, Group Stages

January 17th (7 events)
Luge - Mixed Doubles
Cross Country - Boys Sprint
Alpine Skiing - Boys Slalom
Alpine Skiing - Girls Slalom
Snowboarding - Girls Slopestyle
Short Track Speed Skating - Boys 500 Metres
Ice Hockey - Boys Tournament, Group Stages
Curling - Mixed Team Tournament, Group Stages

January 18th (5 events)
Luge - Mixed Team Relay
Cross Country - Girls 5Km Classical
Snowboarding - Boys Slopestyle
Short Track Speed Skating - Boys 1000 Metres
Short Track Speed Skating - Girls 500 Metres
Ice Hockey - Boys Tournament, Group Stages
Curling - Mixed Team Tournament, Group Stages

January 19th (5 events)
Sliding Water Show
Cross Country - Girls Sprint
Alpine Skiing - Boys Super Combined
Alpine Skiing - Girls Super Combined
Freestyle Skiing - Girls Half-Pipe
Short Track Speed Skating - Girls 1000 Metres
Ice Hockey - Boys Tournament, Final Stages
Curling - Mixed Team Tournament, Group Stages

January 20th (5 events)
Curling - Mixed Team Tournament, Final Stages
Ice Hockey - Boys Tournament, Final
Cross Country - Mixed Relay 4x5Km
Short Track Speed Skating - Mixed Team Relay
Short Track Speed Skating - Team Trophy
Curling - Mixed Team Tournament, Final
Closing Ceremony


PARTICIPATING DELEGATIONS
23

Abcdefghijklmnopqrstuk (ABK)
Albertasby (ALB)
Artsakhestan (AKH)
Bergnovinaia (BER)
Carmadin (CRM)
Chenkorya (CKY)
Cyborg Holland (CYB)
Euskirribakondara (EUS)
Hakkland (HKK)
Homelands Our (HLO)
Huntertopia (HNT)
Landau Institute (LID)
Leokeren (LEO)
Lymantatia (LYM)
Mangolana (MNG)
Monlyuxeburga (MNL)
Puerto Candelaria (PTO)
Soviet Canuckistan (SVC)
Swalenia (SWA)
Thatius (THA)
The Island of Aho (AHO)
Vekaiyu (VEK)
Western Cuba (WCU)
Last edited by Euskirribakondara on Thu Jan 12, 2012 1:03 pm, edited 18 times in total.
Euskirribakondara, the land of a thousand different lands
Political Compass: -7.38 (EC), -6.21 (SO) - WHF website - WHF13 winning entry
#4: 3rd
#5: 6th
#6: 1st
#7: 1st
#8: 2nd
#9: 1st
#10: 2nd
#11: 1st
#12: 4th
#13: 1st
#14: ???
#19: 4th, 98 pts
#20: 5th, 83 pts
#21: 7th, 77 pts
#22: 9th, 73 pts
#23: Withdrew
#24: Boycotted
#26: Withdrew
#33: ???

User avatar
Thatius
Ambassador
 
Posts: 1463
Founded: Jan 29, 2010
Capitalist Paradise

Postby Thatius » Sun Dec 11, 2011 7:31 pm

Thatius' Winter Youth Games Delegation
Acronym: THA


BIATHLON
Boys Sprint
Chris Hoy (1)
David Rebellin (.5)
Oleksy Tischenko (.25)
Aleksandar Živković (.25)
Girls Sprint
Jasna Milović (.75)
Anne-Caroline Schurter (.75)
Victoria Steffan (.5)
Britta Tereshuk (0)
Mixed Relay
Chris Hoy, Jasna Milović, David Rebellin, Anne-Caroline Schurter (1)

BOBSLEIGH
Boys Duo
Sebastian Biederlack and Toby Hauke (.5)
Dimitrij Goranov and Jonathan O'Brien (0)
Girls Duo
Julia Pakhalina and Natalia Falavigna (1)
Emilie LePennec and Carrie Steinseifer (.5)
Dawn Fraser and Helene Norelius (0)

SKELETON
Boys Individual
Nikolas Meinert (1)
Eric Waßmuth (.5)
Kristian Wieskötter (0)
Girls Individual
Nataša Krsmanović (.95)
Célia Bresonik (.55)
Fabiana Sgroi (0)

ICE HOCKEY
Boys Tournament
Thatius Boy's Team (1)
Girls Tournament
Thatius Girl's Team (0)

LUGE
Boys Singles
Milorad Čavić (1)
Benjamin Keilbrinc (.5)
Vasyl Lomachenko (0)
Girls Singles
Sabine Wloszczowska (1)
Christine Brinker (.45)
Zuzana Stefeckova (.05)

SHORT TRACK SPEED SKATING
Boys 500 Metres
Stevan Plotikosić (1)
Alex Schwarzer (.5)
Veikko Hakulinen (0)
Boys 1000 Metres
Max Weinhold (1)
Aleksa Saponjić (.5)
Julius Kariuki(0)
Girls 500 Metres
Krisztina Egerszegi (1)
Natalie McLaughlin (.4)
Anne Ottenbritte (.1)
Girls 1000 Metres
Djurdjica Bjedov (.95)
Gisela Mauermayer (.55)
Marjorie Jackson (0)
Mixed Team Relay
Max Weinhold, Stevan Plotikosić, Krisztina Egerszegi, Natalie McLaughlin (.5)

SPEED SKATING
Boys 500 Metres
Marko Petković (1)
Matt Mitcham (.75)
Domenico Fioravanti (.25)
Amos Biwott (0)
Boys 1500 Metres
Andreas Thorkildsen (1)
Cristoph Kannenberg (.65)
Guillermo Corazon (.35)
Percy Hodge (0)
Boys Mass Start
Marko Petković (1)
Andreas Thorkildsen (.5)
Eirik Kvalfoss (0)
Girls 500 Metres
Sonja Kesselschläger (1)
Catherine Lacoste (.75)
Gisela Mauermayer (.25)
Annika Sorenstam (0)
Girls Mass Start
Catherine Lacoste (1)
Jessica Egelsind (.5)
Megan Xaaros (0)


ALPINE SKIING
Boys Super-G
Michal Martikán (1)
Simone Corellio (0)
Boys Giant Slalom
Frédérick Dubios (1)
Robert Comeserello (0)
Boys Slalom
Maksim Dylros (1)
Anton Korkoris (1)
Matthew Vilegos (0)
Connor Domuo (0)
Boys Super Combined
Stefano Kuerzen (1)
Maksim Dylros (1)
Connor Domuo (0)
Simone Corellio (0)
Girls Super-G
Janine Nizhegorodov (1)
Céline Couderc (.5)
Ellie Kirkpatrick (0)
Girls Giant Slalom
Silvia Weissteiner (1)
Pia Robino (0)

CROSS-COUNTRY SKIING
Boys 10Km Classical
Cédric Boret (1)
Gregory Mallette (.5)
Mickaël Bergen (0)

SKI JUMPING
Boys Individual
Patrek Bartekov (1)
Dominik Tešovič (1)
Jonny Auerbach (0)
Mirko Molaovič (0)
Girls Individual
Irini Kostateous (1)
Vittoria Bendini (1)
Yulia Tomorkova (0)
Lucia Thomson (0)
Mixed Team Competition
Patrek Bartekov, Dominik Tešovič, Irini Kostateous, Vittora Bendini (.5)

User avatar
Barrasso
Ambassador
 
Posts: 1030
Founded: Jun 06, 2011
Ex-Nation

Postby Barrasso » Sun Dec 11, 2011 9:01 pm

.
Last edited by Barrasso on Thu Dec 22, 2011 1:48 pm, edited 2 times in total.
So Everyone just follow me becuase we need a little contoversy!

Defcon 5

User avatar
Soviet Canuckistan
Senator
 
Posts: 4941
Founded: Oct 16, 2011
Civil Rights Lovefest

Postby Soviet Canuckistan » Sun Dec 11, 2011 9:18 pm

EVENTS
BIATHLON
BIATHLON (5 Events)
Boys Sprint (4)
Tiaiaos Tauloios(.8 )
JF Pulo(.2)

Boys Pursuit (N/A)1

Girls Sprint (4)
Angelina Tolosaa(.8 )
Alexandra Tauloios(.2)
Girls Pursuit (N/A)1

Mixed Relay (1 team of 4)
Angelina Tolosaa(.8 )
Veronica Tumallo(.4)
Rigby Scott(.6)
JF Pulo(.2)
1. The top twenty finishers in each sprint event qualify for the pursuit event.

BOBSLEIGH
BOBSLEIGH (2 Events)
Boys Duo (3 teams of 2)
1.Etienne Ducharme, Ronald Binechi(.75)
3.Geoffrey Goldburg, Ramzi Hamad(.25)

Girls Duo (3 teams of 2)
1.Violet Goldburg, Eline Cravni(.7)
3.Katania Murphy, Katrina Murphy(.3)

SKELETON (2 Events)
Boys Individual (3)
1.Alexei Ratanov(.6)
3.Georg Vatit(.4)

Girls Individual (3)
1.Ashley Talanbeault(.75)
3.Kim Seung-Li(.25)

CURLING
CURLING (2 Events)
Mixed Doubles Tournament (2 Teams of 2)
1.Rasin Yelekov, Yelena Yelekov(.7)
2.Colette Tunier, Francois Tunier(.3)
Mixed Team Tournament (1 Team)
Rasin Yelekov, Yelena Yelekov,Colette Tunier, Francois Tunier(.5)

ICE HOCKEY
ICE HOCKEY (2 Events)
Boys Tournament (1 Team)
Soviet Canuckistani U-18 Hockey Team (.75)
Girls Tournament (1 Team)
Soviet Canuckistani U-18 Girls Hockey Team(.5)

LUGE
LUGE (4 Events)
Boys Singles (3)
Abe Ramos(.7)
Angel Graham(.3)

Girls Singles (3)
Adeline Holly Palmer(.6)
Alta Cherie Mcbride(.4)

Mixed Doubles (2 teams of 2)
1.Adeline Holly Palmer,Angel Graham(.75)
2.Adrian Rojas,Alba Sarah Beach(.25)
Mixed Team Relay (1 team of 4)
Adeline Holly Palmer(.6),Angel Graham(.4),Adrian Rojas(.5),Alba Sarah Beach(.5)

SKATING
FIGURE SKATING (5 Events)
Boys Singles (3)
1.Tommy Cary Patton(.75)
3.Vicente Charlie Dodson(.25)

Girls Singles (3)
1.Traci Laurie Roth(.65)
3.Winnie Helene Hyde(.35)

Mixed Pair Skating (3 teams of 2)
1.Tommy Cary Patton,Traci Laurie Roth(.7)
3.Vicente Charlie Dodson,Winnie Helene Hyde(.3)

Mixed Ice Dance (3 teams of 2)
1.Vicente Charlie Dodson,Winnie Helene Hyde(.7)
3.Tyrell Ashley Rodgers,Velma Mcbride(.3)

Team Trophy (Based on a ranking that encompasses the other four events)

SHORT TRACK SPEED SKATING (6 Events)
Boys 500 Metres (3)
Herschel Jenkins(.68 )
Jean Jake Gaines(.32)

Boys 1000 Metres (3)
Grady Horace Raymond(.55)
Harley Humphrey(.45)

Girls 500 Metres (3)
Edna Sharpe(.6)
Hattie Elnora Mcleod(.4)

Girls 1000 Metres (3)
Edna Sharpe(.4)
Hattie Elnora Mcleod(.6)

Mixed Team Relay (1 team of 4)
Grady Horace Raymond,Hank Elliott,Edna Sharpe,Gilda Michelle Hall(.3)

Team Trophy (Based on a ranking that encompasses the other five events)

SPEED SKATING (8 Events)
Boys 500 Metres (4)
Curt Ramsey(.9)
Shannon Jacques Caldwell(.1)

Boys 1500 Metres (4)
Dave Parker(.8 )
Willian Nash(.2)

Boys 3000 Metres (4)
Dave Parker(.5)
Willian Nash(.5)

Boys Mass Start (3)
Bennett Kris Burch(.2)
Bradley Trujillo(.6)
Gavin Best(.7)

Girls 500 Metres (4)
Chasity Christie Nixon(.8 )
Henrietta Hewitt(.2)

Girls 1500 Metres (4)
Darlene Dona Rice(.4)
Hazel Beach(.6)


Girls 3000 Metres (4)
Chasity Christie Nixon(.2)
Henrietta Hewitt(.8 )

Girls Mass Start (3)
Chasity Christie Nixon(.66)
Darlene Dona Rice(.5)
Hazel Beach(.33)


SKIING
ALPINE SKIING (9 Events)
Boys Super-G (4)
Branden Gordon Hood(.75)
Elwood Gayle Griffin(.25)


Boys Giant Slalom (4)
Errol Dee Parrish(.5)
Lynwood Lloyd(.5)

Boys Slalom (4)
Branden Gordon Hood(.76)
Elwood Gayle Griffin(.24)


Boys Super Combined (4)
Errol Dee Parrish(.6)
Lynwood Lloyd(.4)

Girls Super-G (4)
Deanne Britt(.99)
Juliette Keller(.01)

Girls Giant Slalom (4)
Bette Johanna Boone(.56)
Catalina Candace Frost(.44)

Girls Slalom (4)
Deanne Britt(.78 )
Juliette Keller(.22)

Girls Super Combined (4)
Bette Johanna Boone(.22)
Catalina Candace Frost(.78 )


Mixed Downhill (4)
Refugio Franco(.34)
Silas Montoya(.66)


CROSS-COUNTRY SKIING (5 Events)
Boys 10Km Classical (3)
Andreas Gardner(.75)
Benjamin Durham(.5)
Cletus Emile Nixon(.25)

Boys Sprint (3)
Andreas Gardner(.4)
Benjamin Durham(.45)
Cletus Emile Nixon(.65)

Girls 5Km Classical (3)
Annmarie Anna Bullock(.8 )
Lori Helga Mercer(.5)
Noelle Herrera(.2)

Girls Sprint (3)
Annmarie Anna Bullock(.4)
Lori Helga Mercer(.3)
Noelle Herrera(.8 )

Mixed Relay 4x5Km (3)
1.Connie Franco,Danial Erin Mason,Opal Veronica Hogan,Rosella Annabelle Mcclain(.7)
2.Demetrius Browning,Elliot Fry,Florence Gena Flynn,Hilary Cobb(.6)
3.Erik Parks,Jere Goodwin,Kayla Gillespie,Marina Dina Villarreal(.2)

FREESTYLE SKIING (4 Events)
Boys Half-Pipe (3)
Bradley Hobbs(.7)
Chase Elbert Pickett(.3)

Boys Ski Cross (3)
Donte Schmidt(.75)
Jefferson Crawford(.25)

Girls Half-Pipe (3)
Allyson Clay(.6)
Carolina Sykes(.4)

Girls Ski Cross (3)
Cecelia Torres(.77)
Elvia Hyde(.23)

NORDIC COMBINED (1 Event)
Mixed Individual (4)
Andrej Bisnobrechni(.8 )
Velinda Kolomoski(.2)

SKI JUMPING (3 Events)
Boys Individual (4)
Michal Head(.7)
Nathanael Martinez(.3)

Girls Individual (4)
Janie Rowe(.8 )
Jeannine Natalie Frost(.75)
Katherine Mason(.2)
Katina Alberta Pope(.25)

Mixed Team Competition (1 team of 4)
Micahl Head,Milo Manuel Dunn,Janie Rowe, Jeannine Natalie Frost(.7)

SNOWBOARDING (4 Events)
Boys Half-Pipe (4)
Aron Mcintyre(.88 )
Carlton Randall(.12)

Boys Slopestyle (4)
Kelley Barrett(.7)
Rich Odis Glenn(.3)

Girls Half-Pipe (4)
Felicia Hannah Wilson(.6)
Lilly Mack(.4)

Girls Slopestyle (4)
Maude Christian(.55)
Tanya Medina(.45)

Finished.Please change my code to SVC.
Last edited by Soviet Canuckistan on Fri Dec 16, 2011 6:57 am, edited 5 times in total.
Economic Left/Right: -2.25
Social Libertarian/Authoritarian: -2.41

Minecrafters Unite!: Minecraftia
Serve NationStates, Serve Liberty: UDL

User avatar
Chenkorya
Senator
 
Posts: 3837
Founded: Mar 05, 2011
Ex-Nation

Postby Chenkorya » Sun Dec 11, 2011 11:50 pm

EVENTS
BIATHLON
    BIATHLON (5 Events)
    Boys Sprint [2]
    Bastian Pasternack [1]
    Kevork Leroy [0]
    Boys Pursuit [1]
    Bastian Pasternack [0.5]
    Girls Sprint [3]
    Apolónia Smythe [1]
    Jean Mateev [1]
    Paula Aritza [0]
    Mixed Relay [1 team of 4]
    Apolónia Smyhe/Bastian Pasternack/Jean Mateev/Ariel Beauchene [0]

    BOBSLEIGH
      BOBSLEIGH (2 Events)
      Boys Duo [1 team of 2]
      Klemens Rocha/Jonas Trevis [1]
      Girls Duo [3 teams of 2]
      Garbi Roach/Kia Nussenbaum [1]
      Siran Rizzo/Spirit MacCoinnich [0]

      SKELETON (2 Events)
      Boys Individual (2)
      Jehoiakim Báthory [1]
      Manuel Arce [0]
      Girls Individual [2]
      Luise Mendelsohn [1]
      Patrycja Gunvaldsson [0]

    CURLING
      CURLING (2 Events)
      Mixed Doubles Tournament (1 team of 2)
      Gabrielle Krall/Vidar Hendry [0]

    ICE HOCKEY
      ICE HOCKEY (2 Events)
      Girls Tournament (1 team)
      Chenkorya national women U-16 ice hockey team [0.5]

    LUGE
      LUGE (4 Events)
      Boys Singles [2]
      Pedro Nikolaev [1]
      Damian Tatham [0]
      Girls Singles [1]
      Verica Riley [0.5]
      Mixed Team Relay [1 team of 4]
      Pedro Nikolaev/Damian Tatham/Verica Riley/Melpomène Potter [0.5]

SKATING
[list]FIGURE SKATING (5 Events)
Boys Singles [2]
Deion Zhusika [1]
Israel Zhusika [0]
Girls Singles [3]
Vuokka Aben [1]
Lenuța Paynete [0.5]
Elektra Jimenez [0]
Mixed Pair Skating (2 teams of 2)
Deion Zhusika/Vuokka Aben [1]
Israel Zhusika/Elektra Jimenez [0]
Mixed Ice Dance (1 teams of 2)
Vuokka Aben/Israel Zhusika [0.5]

SHORT TRACK SPEED SKATING (6 Events)
Boys 500 Metres [3]
Imre Koeningsmann [1]
Raoul Iñíguez [1]
Lazar Stigsson [0]
Boys 1000 Metres [2]
Imre Koeningsmann [0.5]
Lazar Stigsson [0]
Girls 1000 Metres [2]
Dušana Fischer [1]
Alycia Alamilla [0]
Mixed Team Relay [1 team of 4]
Imre Koeningsmann/Alycia Alamilla/Evi de Schone/Lazar Stigsson [0.5]
Team Trophy (Based on a ranking that encompasses the other five events)
Last edited by Chenkorya on Thu Dec 29, 2011 12:24 pm, edited 4 times in total.

User avatar
Carmadin
Ambassador
 
Posts: 1285
Founded: Jul 01, 2011
Ex-Nation

Postby Carmadin » Mon Dec 12, 2011 7:38 am

deleted. my delegation will be below
Last edited by Carmadin on Sat Dec 31, 2011 11:52 am, edited 1 time in total.
<PIS>: You say boom. I worry
4th Place in the Kickball World Championships. Reached the Ro16 in the 12th World Lacrosse Championships. Ranked 19th In the World for Lacrosse. Currently ranked 12th in the World in Babbage Rules. Accepted to CoH's 49-51. Quarterfinals in Beach Cup V. Gold Medal in Kemelilui at the I World Games. Co-creator of Kemelilui, included in XKorinate 0.3.3. Champions, Campeonato Rushmori Juvenil Sub-17. Champions, Lake Moritz Curling Gloriakos. Third Place, Copa Rushmori VII. My KPB Rank is as follows: #43, 16.23
WHF 9: 10th place with 16 points
Help create a new sport!
Copa de Mercury
Embassy Program
Я люблю Україну!

User avatar
Hakkland
Diplomat
 
Posts: 672
Founded: Jan 14, 2011
Ex-Nation

Postby Hakkland » Mon Dec 12, 2011 8:38 am

EVENTS
BIATHLON
    BIATHLON (5 Events)
    Boys Sprint [3]
    Frank Eisenberg [0.95]
    Markus Bohl [0.05]
    Edgar Andersson [0.5]
    Girls Sprint [4]
    Tilde Gùnnarsdòttir [0.25]
    Isabelle Albrekt [0.75]
    Julia Knùtr [1]
    Kajsa Bjørnsdòttir [0]
    Mixed Relay [1 team of 4]
    Julia Knùtr/Isabelle Albrekt/Frank Eisenberg/Edgar Andersson [0.5]

    BOBSLEIGH
      BOBSLEIGH (2 Events)
      Boys Duo [2 teams of 2]
      Per Freyr/Nicklas Freyr [1]
      Jonatan Benkt/Søren Isaksson [0]
      Girls Duo [2 teams of 2]
      Stella Stein/Alice Albertsdòttir [0]
      Emma Larsdòttir/Johanna Alf [1]

      SKELETON (2 Events)
      Boys Individual [3]
      Leo Mårtenssen [1]
      Hans Magnusson [0.5]
      Phillip Johansson[0]
      Girls Individual [3]
      Annike Vild [0]
      Francyszka Hnasdòttir[1]
      Laura Gustavsdòttir[0.5]

    CURLING
      CURLING (2 Events)
      Mixed Doubles Tournament [2 teams of 2]
      Ayşe Korkmaz/Sigurd Graal [0]
      Henrik Nilssen/Henrietta Gyrdher [1]
      Mixed Team Tournament [1 team]
      Hakkland Curling team [0.5]

    ICE HOCKEY
      ICE HOCKEY (2 Events)
      Boys Tournament [1 team]
      Hakkland ice hockey men team [0.2]
      Girls Tournament (1 team)
      Hakkland ice hockey women team [0.8]

    LUGE
      LUGE (4 Events)
      Boys Singles [3]
      Benjamin Pedersen [1]
      Celestyn Blasič [0.5]
      Robert Qvist [0]
      Girls Singles [3]
      Karolina Bjørnsdòttir [0.5]
      Katharina Frydryk [1]
      Özgür Çelik [0]

    SKATING
      FIGURE SKATING (5 Events)
      Boys Singles [3]
      Göker Arda [1]
      Rasmus Ludvigsen [0.5]
      Jaroslaw Olič [0]
      Girls Singles [3]
      Inga Hildegaard [1]
      Natalie Jakobsdòttir [0.5]
      Stanislawa Berger[0]
      Mixed Pair Skating [2 teams of 2]
      Inga Hildegaard/Göker Arda [1]
      Jaroslaw Olič/Stanislawa Berger [0]
      Mixed Ice Dance [2 teams of 2]
      Max Kristianssen/Roxanne Van de wilde [0.9]
      Mesut Artaç/Evelina Larsdòttir [0.1]

      SHORT TRACK SPEED SKATING (6 Events)
      Boys 500 Metres [1]
      Torsten Svensson [1]
      Boys 1000 Metres [2]
      Torsten Svensson [0.5]
      Patrick Hummels [0]
      Girls 1000 Metres [2]
      Helena Kohlund [1]
      Ida Olsson[0]

      SPEED SKATING (8 Events)
      Boys 500 Metres [4]
      Alfred Neumann[1]
      Kristian Myhre[1]
      Mustafa Kaya[0]
      Adam Borg[0]
      Boys 3000 Metres [4]
      Karl Knudsen[1]
      Mehmet Yılmaz[1]
      Harry Silfverberg[0]
      Andreas Pettersson[0]
      Girls 3000 Metres [4]
      Martina Nyholm[1]
      Eleonor Kronberg[1]
      Rosa Solomonsdòttir[0]
      Karen Soderberg[0]
      Girls Mass Start [3]
      Annalina Winnerstrand[1]
      Cecilia Walfredsdòttir[0.5]
      Julianna Ingberg[0]

    SKIING
      ALPINE SKIING (9 Events)
      Boys Super-G [4]
      Daniel Flygt[1]
      Henrik Axelsson[1]
      Alexander Adolfsson[0]
      Lars Mild[0]
      Boys Giant Slalom [4]
      Klas Jørgensen[1]
      Sigvard Lysen[1]
      David Zachrisson[0]
      Andreas Rolf[0]
      Boys Slalom [4]
      Edmund Karlsson[1]
      Konstantyn Henriksen[1]
      Elias Franzen[0]
      Aron Ehrenström[0]
      Girls Super-G [4]
      Laura Grönberg[1]
      Meryem Rosengren[1]
      Elizabet Svensdòttir[0]
      Anna Magnusdòttir[0]
      Girls Giant Slalom [4]
      Sofia Nilsdòttir[1]
      Hedwig Mannerheim[1]
      Özge Uğur[0]
      Antonetta Hallestrøm[0]
      Girls Slalom [4]
      Lisa Karlsdòttir[1]
      Judith Bergqvist[1]
      Erika Dahlhof[0]
      Astrid Danielsdòttir[0]

      SKI JUMPING (3 Events)
      Boys Individual [1]
      Artur Kristensen[0.5]
      Girls Individual [1]
      Matilda Koch[0.5]
Last edited by Hakkland on Tue Dec 13, 2011 5:37 pm, edited 2 times in total.

User avatar
The Kiaser Colonies
Ambassador
 
Posts: 1706
Founded: Feb 06, 2010
Ex-Nation

Postby The Kiaser Colonies » Mon Dec 12, 2011 11:18 am

im out. cant do this right now sorry
Last edited by The Kiaser Colonies on Tue Dec 13, 2011 2:17 pm, edited 1 time in total.
WINNER OF RUGBY WORLD CUP 18 AND R7WC 2

Hosted: Domestic leagues

Advanced passed groups/qualifiers: Rugby World Cup 17 (Quarter-finals), Copa Rushmori VI, Rugby World Cup 18, R7WC 2

3rd Copa Rushmori VI
2nd None
1st Rugby World Cup 18, Rugby 7's World Cup 2


AUSTRALIAN AND PROUD!

User avatar
Homelands our
Diplomat
 
Posts: 880
Founded: Jul 16, 2011
Ex-Nation

Postby Homelands our » Mon Dec 12, 2011 12:21 pm

Homelands our

3-letter-code HLO



EVENTS
BIATHLON
BIATHLON (5 Events)
Boys Sprint (4)
Michael byryen 0.0, andrew anlex1.0, paul Ross0.0, Jake gtyu1.0
Boys Pursuit (N/A)1
Girls Sprint (4)
hanna Hopi, micha wha, Louise clayytton, Louise wha 0.5
Girls Pursuit (N/A)1
Mixed Relay (1 team of 4)
Paul ross, Andrew anlex, Louise wha , micha wha 0.5
1. The top twenty finishers in each sprint event qualify for the pursuit event.

BOBSLEIGH
BOBSLEIGH (2 Events)
Girls Duo (3 teams of 2) kelsie cassia and cara mcdoda 1.0

SKELETON (2 Events)
Boys Individual (3)
Michael griesd 0.0
Girls Individual (3)
kelsie cassia 0.0

CURLING
CURLING (2 Events)
Mixed Doubles Tournament (2 Teams of 2)
John cosgoe and hanna trye 0.5




LUGE
LUGE (4 Events)
Boys Singles (3)
Andrew pann 1.0, Rhys Davies 0.5, Kyle grov 0.5
Girls Singles (3)
summer hope 1.0, hope fodft 0.1, morgan conviles 0.9


SKATING
FIGURE SKATING (5 Events)
Boys Singles (3)
David lu 1.0, Lewis da 0.1 Liam donly 0.9
Girls Singles (3)
Hannah lo 0.5

Team Trophy (Based on a ranking that encompasses the other four events)



SPEED SKATING (8 Events)
Boys 500 Metres (4)
Michael moi 0.9, James lio 0.1
Boys Mass Start (3)
Michael moi 1.0
Girls 500 Metres (4)
hannah hu 0.0
Girls 1500 Metres (4)
hannah hu 0.0


SKIING
ALPINE SKIING (9 Events)
Boys Super-G (4)
Karl gad 0.5
Boys Giant Slalom (4)
Karl gad 0.5
Boys Slalom (4)
Karl gad 0.5
Boys Super Combined (4)
Karl gad 1.0
Girls Super-G (4)
michelle mu 0.0
Girls Giant Slalom (4)
michelle mu 0.5
Girls Slalom (4)
Michelle mu 0.5
Girls Super Combined (4)
Michelle mu 0.5


CROSS-COUNTRY SKIING (5 Events)
Boys 10Km Classical (3)
Michael byrnse 0.1

FREESTYLE SKIING (4 Events)
Boys Half-Pipe (3)
Michael mugt 0.9

NORDIC COMBINED (1 Event)
Mixed Individual (4)
Erin caer 1.0, robyn ferga 0.0, michael walik 0.9

SKI JUMPING (3 Events)
Boys Individual (4)
Michael walik 0.1


SNOWBOARDING (4 Events)
Boys Half-Pipe (4)
Rhys bigh 1.0, Michael miek 0.0
Join us in NSSport
Ranked 99 in football (soccer)
created the quall cup
3rd in quall cup 2 and quall cup 3
Follow the HOSL on the IDSN thread

User avatar
Albertasby
Minister
 
Posts: 2274
Founded: Dec 23, 2010
Ex-Nation

Postby Albertasby » Mon Dec 12, 2011 12:35 pm

EVENTS
BIATHLON
    BIATHLON (5 Events)
    Boys Sprint [3]
    Andy Campbell [0.9]
    Matthew Jeal [0.1]
    James Sayer [0.5]
    Boys Pursuit [1]
    Andy Campbell [0.5]
    Girls Sprint [4]
    Skye Windana [0.3]
    Adrianna LeTricks [0.7]
    Hannah Wallace [1]
    Libbie Smith [0]
    Girls Pursuit [1]
    Adrianna LeTricks [0.5]
    Mixed Relay [1 team of 4]
    Adrianna LeTricks, Hannah Wallace, Andy Campbell and James Sayer [0.5]

    BOBSLEIGH
      BOBSLEIGH (2 Events)
      Boys Duo [2 teams of 2]
      Ryan Hughes and Brad Hughes [0.6]
      Damien Brown and Richard Walker [0.4]
      Girls Duo [2 teams of 2]
      Alice Gorden and Aurianna Najah [0.8]
      Mai Kemp and Lizzie Romana [0.2]

      SKELETON (2 Events)
      Boys Individual [3]
      Sam Shortman [1]
      Oli-Scamp McNicholas [0.5]
      Lorcan Partick [0]
      Girls Individual [3]
      Hannah Dring-Determ [0]
      Francessca Jennings [1]
      Charlotte Junce [0.5]

    CURLING
      CURLING (2 Events)
      Mixed Doubles Tournament [2 teams of 2]
      Riley Smith and Taylor Thornton [0.6]
      Marie Hardy and Alex Hopper [0.4]
      Mixed Team Tournament [1 team]
      The Albertasbian Curling Team [0.5]

    ICE HOCKEY
      ICE HOCKEY (2 Events)
      Boys Tournament [1 team]
      The Albertasbian Youth Team [0.4]
      Girls Tournament (1 team)
      The Albertasbian Youth Team [0.6]

    LUGE
      LUGE (4 Events)
      Boys Singles [3]
      Aaron Walker [0.8]
      Adam Goodridge [0.5]
      Rob Foreman [0.2]
      Girls Singles [3]
      Abbie Caroll [0.5]
      Amber Stone [1]
      Amelia Huggins [0]

    SKATING
      FIGURE SKATING (5 Events)
      Boys Singles [3]
      Benji Watts [1]
      Billy Kelly [0.5]
      Brad Red [0]
      Girls Singles [3]
      Caroline Fraiser [0.7]
      Cate Haydens [0.5]
      Catharine Chow [0.3]
      Mixed Pair Skating [2 teams of 2]
      Benji Watts and Caroline Fraiser [0.7]
      Billy Kelly and Cate Haydens [0.3]
      Mixed Ice Dance [2 teams of 2]
      Dannii Rynes and Dale Sykes [0.5]

    SPEED SKATING (8 Events)
    Boys 500 Metres [4]
    Edward Blackson[1]
    George Kells [1]
    Harry-Joel Watch [0]
    Iain Stirling [0]
    Boys 3000 Metres [4]
    Jamie Jones [1]
    Kyle Preston [1]
    Lee Harding [0]
    Matty Luder [0]
    Girls 3000 Metres [4]
    Natalie Coleman [1]
    Olivia Henderson [0.5]
    Penelope Pink [0.5]
    Quench LesTran [0]
    Girls Mass Start [3]
    Rosa Pinks [1]
    Sandie Parkes [0.5]
    Talia Vickers [0]

SKIING
    ALPINE SKIING (9 Events)
    Boys Super-G [4]
    Ulrich Jones [1]
    Vince Vaughen [0.5]
    Wayne Thompson [0.5]
    Yuri Greene [0]
    Boys Giant Slalom [4]
    Zac Jonas [1]
    Ayre Flick [0.6]
    Bruce Stevens [0.4]
    Carl Shorts [0]
    Boys Slalom [4]
    Dane McCarrick [1]
    Eric Banshe [0.8]
    Finn Haynes [0.2]
    Greg James [0]
    Girls Super-G [4]
    Hattie Carrons [1]
    Isabella Young [0.6]
    Janet Devlin [0.4]
    Kate Lily [0]
    Girls Giant Slalom [4]
    Leila Georgson [1]
    Marianne Joyce [0.7]
    Natasha Foster [0.3]
    Olive Geller [0]
    Girls Slalom [4]
    Pride Lawler [1]
    Quintisence Phillips [1]
    Rachael Strong [0]
    Sarah Ditcher-Willard [0]
Factbook Embassy NEW RP!

Haters going to hate. Potatoes going to potate.

I am of the FEMALE gender, so please refer to me as such.

Call me Alby :)!

User avatar
Leokeren
Political Columnist
 
Posts: 3
Founded: Dec 10, 2011
Ex-Nation

Postby Leokeren » Mon Dec 12, 2011 1:05 pm

EVENTS
BIATHLON
Boys Sprint (4)
Sforgiz Dyamn (0.9)
Urchin Mark (0.3)
Lee Chunryong (0.5)
Thallin Domoro (0.3)

BOBSLEIGH

BOBSLEIGH (2 Events)
Boys Duo (3 teams of 2)
Derick Moatrick + Andre Natsuki (0.9)
Pramana Shoody + Sule Isaiah (0.2)
King Smith + Kong Smith (0.2)

ICE HOCKEY

ICE HOCKEY (2 Events)
Boys Tournament (1 Team)
Team On1 (0.7)

LUGE

LUGE (4 Events)
Boys Singles (3)
Bapakmu Gelo (1)
Mbahmu Juga (0.1)
Loea Palagi (0.4)


SKATING

FIGURE SKATING (5 Events)
Boys Singles (3)
Franz Ezymater (0.6)
Cho Ree (0.4)
Kim Uljang (0.2)

SNOWBOARDING (4 Events)
Boys Half-Pipe (4)
Mara Bahaya (1)
Cari Matilo (0.3)
Sid Myer (1)
Agard Destraga (0)

User avatar
Euskirribakondara
Minister
 
Posts: 3196
Founded: Jul 28, 2011
Civil Rights Lovefest

Postby Euskirribakondara » Mon Dec 12, 2011 9:00 pm

Leokeren, Albertasby, Homelands Our, Hakkland... your entries have been accepted.

And Carmadin, your proposal is being considered. Bandy is most likely to be contested as a Demonstration Sport.
Last edited by Euskirribakondara on Mon Dec 12, 2011 9:03 pm, edited 1 time in total.
Euskirribakondara, the land of a thousand different lands
Political Compass: -7.38 (EC), -6.21 (SO) - WHF website - WHF13 winning entry
#4: 3rd
#5: 6th
#6: 1st
#7: 1st
#8: 2nd
#9: 1st
#10: 2nd
#11: 1st
#12: 4th
#13: 1st
#14: ???
#19: 4th, 98 pts
#20: 5th, 83 pts
#21: 7th, 77 pts
#22: 9th, 73 pts
#23: Withdrew
#24: Boycotted
#26: Withdrew
#33: ???

User avatar
Abcdefghijklmnopqrstuk
Ambassador
 
Posts: 1040
Founded: Apr 18, 2011
Ex-Nation

Postby Abcdefghijklmnopqrstuk » Tue Dec 13, 2011 1:43 pm

Our miniscule delegation

TLC: ABK

ICE HOCKEY

Boys Tournament (1 Team) 1.0
Girls Tournament (1 Team) 0.5

SPEED SKATING
Boys 500 Metres (4)
Jimmy Carter 0.0
Round of 16:Baptism of Fire 43, WLC 12, DI Bradini Cup 19, Copa Rushmori VI, WISC 3

Quarterfinals:Draggonnii Inviyatti VI, Gaelic Games World Championships Hurling, Beach Cup V

8th Place:Market Cup 4

7th Place:Water World Championships 2

6th Place:ABK Military Exercise Competition

4th Place:2nd Wadomia Track Invitational (Men's), Baptism of Iron 9

3rd Place:Swift Cup, Gregory Cup I

Second Place:McLeod Cup VI

Champion: Coupe Coutu

Hosted:ABK Military Exercise Competition, Swift Cup, Gregory Cup I

Rankings:Lockey (3)|Babbage Rules (15)


My World Census Form viewtopic.php?f=23&t=83868&p=6308138#p6308138

User avatar
Western cuba
Negotiator
 
Posts: 6437
Founded: Jul 11, 2009
Iron Fist Consumerists

Postby Western cuba » Tue Dec 13, 2011 1:48 pm

Winter Youth Games I
Western Cuban Delegation


BOBSLEIGH
    BOBSLEIGH (1 Event(s)
    Boys Duo (3 teams of 2)

    Alex Ramirez + Herbert Diaz (.9)
    Pedro Munoz + Alberto Castro (.4)
    Fernando Soto + Lonzo Medina (.2)

    SKELETON (1 Event(s)
    Boys Individual (1)
Ruben Mendez (.5)

LUGE
    LUGE (1 Events)
    Boys Singles (2)
    Barto Vargas (.9)
    Manuel Hernandez (.1)
SNOWBOARDING
SNOWBOARDING (1 Events)
Boys Half-Pipe (2)
Hidalgo Ramos (.7)
Pancho Delgado (.3)
role play with a Population of 128 million
WBC XXII and XXIV Champs


1st Place: Wadomia Invitational I, U-21 Keiser Cup III, Beach Cup V&VI, 3rd Quall Cup, Copa Rushmori IX, WBC XXII, WBC XXIV
2nd Place: WBC XX, NS Arena Bowl II, Copa Rushmori VIII
3rd Place: N/A
Semifinals: N/A
Quarterfinals: WBC XVII, WBC XXI, 2nd Quall Cup, Beach Cup 3&4, IBC X
Round of 16: WBC XVI, WBC XVIII, R7WC I, IBC IX
WC Invitational, R7WC I, and 3rd Quall Cup
Baseball: 1| Softball: 18| Soccer: 123| Beach Soccer: 1| Hockey: 17| Basketball: 10| Lacrosse: 21| Gridiron Football: 33| Indoor Soccer: 33| Rugby Union: 39| Rugby Sevens: 13

User avatar
Euskirribakondara
Minister
 
Posts: 3196
Founded: Jul 28, 2011
Civil Rights Lovefest

Postby Euskirribakondara » Tue Dec 13, 2011 4:59 pm

Thatius, your 88 entries have been accepted.
Homelands Our, your 44 entries have been accepted.
Albertasby, your 77 entries have been accepted.
Leokeren, your 18 entries have been accepted.
Abcdefghijklmnopqrstuk, your 3 entries have been accepted.
Western Cuba, your 8 entries have been accepted.
Soviet Canuckistan, your 120 entries have been accepted.

Barrasso, Chenkorya, Carmadin, The Kiaser Colonies... remember to finish your signups.
Last edited by Euskirribakondara on Tue Dec 20, 2011 4:14 pm, edited 1 time in total.
Euskirribakondara, the land of a thousand different lands
Political Compass: -7.38 (EC), -6.21 (SO) - WHF website - WHF13 winning entry
#4: 3rd
#5: 6th
#6: 1st
#7: 1st
#8: 2nd
#9: 1st
#10: 2nd
#11: 1st
#12: 4th
#13: 1st
#14: ???
#19: 4th, 98 pts
#20: 5th, 83 pts
#21: 7th, 77 pts
#22: 9th, 73 pts
#23: Withdrew
#24: Boycotted
#26: Withdrew
#33: ???

User avatar
Cyborg Holland
Minister
 
Posts: 2973
Founded: Aug 29, 2010
Inoffensive Centrist Democracy

Postby Cyborg Holland » Mon Dec 19, 2011 5:36 am

BIATHLON (5 Events)
Boys Sprint (4): James Leik (0.2), Cristopher Malander (0.5), Robert van Damme (0.6), Harald Leik (0.9)
Boys Pursuit (N/A)*
Girls Sprint (4): Fredia Timmerman (0.4), Haylie Cannas (0.3), Janie Leik (0.5), Eleanor Reiss (0.7)
Girls Pursuit (N/A)*
Mixed Relay (1 team of 4): Robert van Damme, Harald Leik, Janie Leik, Eleanor Reiss (0.7)

*. The top twenty finishers in each sprint event qualify for the pursuit event.

BOBSLEIGH
BOBSLEIGH (2 Events)
Boys Duo (3 teams of 2) Mikael Hartman & Jospeh Lymagh (0.4), George Harrburg & Lukas Harrburg (0.7), Bryn Aldison & Jake van Zyl (0.2)
Girls Duo (3 teams of 2): Zanna Dieler & Jemma Dieler (0.3), Georgiana Garnz & Mary Hadliche (0.2), Harriet Vöorn & Jessica Kleeberger (0.6)

SKELETON (2 Events)
Boys Individual (3): Tim Velt (0.6), Rory Jaumkl (0.2), Oliver Peterdna (0.4)
Girls Individual (3): Margret Velt (0.5), Rebecca van der Silt (0.7)

CURLING
CURLING (2 Events)
Mixed Doubles Tournament (2 Teams of 2): Jack Deburg & Kandice Olvoss (0.4), Ben Williams & Alessa Helitt (0.7)
Mixed Team Tournament (1 Team): William Goldour, Helena Davida, Lukas Vormeer & Roger Harlburg (0.6)

ICE HOCKEY
ICE HOCKEY (2 Events)
Boys Tournament (1 Team): Cyborg Holland (0.6)
Girls Tournament (1 Team): Cyborg Holland (0.8)

LUGE
LUGE (4 Events)
Boys Singles (3): Xander de Volt (0.4), Martin van Glyol (0.5), William Sulige (0.2)
Girls Singles (3): Mary van der Brisse (0.6), Jane Kauss (0.5)
Mixed Doubles (2 teams of 2): Xander de Volt & Jane Kauss (0.35), William Sulige & Wilma Robinson (0.6)
Mixed Team Relay (1 team of 4): Xander de Volt & Jane Kauss, Luke Burgess & Robin Zwëlger (0.3)

SKATING
FIGURE SKATING (5 Events)
Boys Singles (3): Rian Gurtov (0.8), Edwin Strauss (0.5), Helmüt Vegler (0.7)
Girls Singles (3): Claire Gurtov (0.6), Eila Pessivi (0.3), Wilma Kovermann (0.5)
Mixed Pair Skating (3 teams of 2): Rian & Claire Gurtov (0.7), Edwin Strauss & Eila Pessivi (0.4), Helmüt Vegler & Wilma Kovermann (0.6)
Mixed Ice Dance (3 teams of 2): Rian & Claire Gurtov (0.7), Edwin Strauss & Eila Pessivi (0.4), Helmüt Vegler & Wilma Kovermann (0.6)
Team Trophy (Based on a ranking that encompasses the other four events)
U
SHORT TRACK SPEED SKATING (6 Events)
Boys 500 Metres (3): Maxim Zamorra (0.5), George Lendy (0.4), David Trisitith (0.2)
Boys 1000 Metres (3): Maxim Zamorra (0.5), George Lendy (0.4), David Trisitith (0.2)
Girls 500 Metres (3): Callie Hangleand (0.7), Jessiy Ruiver (0.5), Natanya Strauss (0.2)
Girls 1000 Metres (3): Callie Hangleand (0.7), Jessiy Ruiver (0.5), Natanya Strauss (0.2)
Mixed Team Relay (1 team of 4): Maxim Zamorra, George Lendy, Callie H'land, Jessiy Ruiver (0.6)
Team Trophy (Based on a ranking that encompasses the other five events)

SPEED SKATING (9 Events)
Boys 500 Metres (4): Michael Stransky (0.6), Elliot Stransky (0.5), Lukas Waldern (0.4), Harry Wessel (0)
Boys 1500 Metres (4):Michael Stransky (0.6), Elliot Stransky (0.5), Lukas Waldern (0.4), William Cardine (0.2)
Boys 3000 Metres (4): Michael Stransky (0.6), Elliot Stransky (0.5), Lukas Waldern (0.4), William Cardine (0.5)
Boys Mass Start (3): Michael Stransky (0.4), Fredrik Odense (1)
Girls 500 Metres (4): Melissa Riise (0.3), Freida Imler (0.5), Jess Roberts (0.7)
Girls 1500 Metres (4): Melissa Riise (0.3), Freida Imler (0.5), Jess Roberts (0.7)
Girls 3000 Metres (4): Freida Imler (0.5), Jess Roberts (0.7), Olivia Lemoncello (0.2)
Girls Mass Start (3): Freida Imler (0.5), Jess Roberts (0.7), Olivia Lemoncello (0.2)
Team Trophy (Based on a ranking that encompasses the other five events)

SKIING
ALPINE SKIING (9 Events)
Boys Super-G (4): Christian Swaness (0.4), John Griffin (0.6), William Saldanha (0.2), Tim Camboss (0.2)
Boys Giant Slalom (4): Charlie Harrporl (0.3), David Esbrachlt (0.6), Peter Dürf (0.4), Lukas de Veerld (0.8)
Boys Slalom (4): Justin Eerlk (0.3), Charlie Harrporl (0.3), Edwin Bennet (0.6), Fredrich Weslh (0.8)
Boys Super Combined (4): Gareth Nielsen (0.4), David Harbrekker (1), Josh van der Volmich (0.3), George Harbrekker (0.8)
Girls Super-G (4): Florence Brett (0.4), Davina Watsan (0.3), Roberta Neilsen (0.5), Janice Waterbeet (0.7)
Girls Giant Slalom (4): Wilma Skeet (0.4), Ulrich Skaarl (0.2), Imogen Lei (0.6), Mari-Anne Cudich (0.7)
Girls Slalom (4): Edwina Smith (0.1), Harriet Parram (0.4), Olivia Dewll (0.6), Mari-Anne Cudich (0.7)
Girls Super Combined (4): Tina Kerbitz (0.3), Iania Brenner (0.5), Benetta Harlega (0.6), Loreta Evell (0.7)
Mixed Downhill (4): Jamie Lawes (0.2), Lisa Dubrevni, (0.4), Harry Mucktag (0.4), Gena Tiern (0.8)

CROSS-COUNTRY SKIING (5 Events)
Boys 10Km Classical (3): Fred Simmer (0.1), George Simmer (0.4), William Aldbrent (0.6)
Boys Sprint (3): George Aldbrent (0.2), Neil Hardep (0.6), Ben Wykes (0.7)
Girls 5Km Classical (3): Sara Breddich (0.5), Saphie Dürnitz (0.3), Celia van Damme (0.4)
Girls Sprint (3): Rebecca Mietzer (0.8, Jessica Waldern (0.5), Jenette Beer (0.4)
Mixed Relay 4x5Km (1 team of 4): George Simmer, William Aldbrent, Sara Breddich, Celia van Damme (0.5)

FREESTYLE SKIING (4 Events)
Boys Half-Pipe (3): David Kassel (0.6), Ollie Kassel (0.4), Klaus Wintermeer (0.3)
Boys Ski Cross (3): Xan Bochum (0.9), Jake Bochum (0.7), Edward de Beir (0.3
Girls Half-Pipe (3): Wilma Zeburg (0.3), Gena Porkoss (0.5), Alessa Neilsen (0.6)
Girls Ski Cross (3): India Woolf (0.5), Carrie Laun (0.4), Paula Laun (0.3)

NORDIC COMBINED (1 Event)
Mixed Individual (4): David Shirrey (0.2), Marten Shirrey (0.3), Jenette Clom (0.5), Loreta Woolf (0.7)

SKI JUMPING (3 Events)
Boys Individual (4): Clerment Just (0.3), Robin Eyin (0.6), Jack van Borren (0.7), William Swarnezski (0.4)
Girls Individual (4): Judï Perrik (0.4), Roberta van Martin (0.3), Alix Arnae (0.7), Melissa Vanderbilt (0.2)
Mixed Team Competition (1 team of 4): Jack van Borren, Robin Eyin, Judï Perrik, Alix Arnae (0.6)
Esportiva! It's the business

Show me the source where it says 98% of people would break down in tears if Facebook shut down. Where are the figures, the numbers? WHERE ARE THEY?

User avatar
Bergnovinaia
Negotiator
 
Posts: 7314
Founded: Jul 26, 2009
Ex-Nation

Postby Bergnovinaia » Mon Dec 19, 2011 11:02 am

Heck... Bergnovinaia will see what these games are like, although I hope it's not a flop.

Nation: Bergnovinaia (BER)

BIATHLON

BIATHLON (5 Events)
Boys Sprint (4): Ted Graves (1), Marcus Spelnd (1), Robert Norris (1), Bill Norris (1)
Girls Sprint (4): Eliza Thorton (1), Susan Sront (1), Jenny Ersen (1), Linda Kanka (1)
Mixed Relay (1 team of 4): Graves, Spelnd, Thorton, and Sront (1)


SKELETON (2 Events)
Boys Individual (3): Barry McMann (0), Donald Tender (0), Chris O'link (0)
Girls Individual (3): Samantha Bayer (0), Wanda Wince (0), Jamie Corspue (0)

CURLING

CURLING (2 Events)
Mixed Doubles Tournament (2 Teams of 2): Adam Frank and Jessica Frank (1), Mark Camp and Yolanda Kixker (1)
Mixed Team Tournament (1 Team): Team Horuk (1)

ICE HOCKEY

ICE HOCKEY (2 Events)
Boys Tournament (1 Team): Bergnovinaian Bears
Girls Tournament (1 Team): Bergnovinaian Bumble Bees

LUGE

LUGE (4 Events)
Boys Singles (3): Dan Balan (0), Junxu Panxo (0), Pablo Ramirez (0)
Girls Singles (3): Alyssa Pachinko (0), Geogrina Inita (0), Patricia Romani (0)
Mixed Doubles (2 teams of 2): Dan Balan and Alyssa Pachinko (0), Junxu Panxo and Georgina Inita (0)
Mixed Team Relay (1 team of 4): Teddy Rosen, Alex Chopinot, Xavier Daner, and Fredrica Canor (1)

SKATING

FIGURE SKATING (5 Events)
Boys Singles (3): Gabriel Eagle (1), Deret Munk (1), Aidan Earen (1)
Girls Singles (3): Arika Kristen (1), Kyra Zanz (1), Michelle Sogayt (1)
Mixed Pair Skating (3 teams of 2): Gabriel Eagle and Arika Kristen (1), Deret Munk and Kyra Zanz (1), Aidan Earen and Michelle Sogayt (1)
Mixed Ice Dance (3 teams of 2): Gabriel Eagle and Arika Kristen (1), Deret Munk and Kyra Zanz (1), Aidan Earen and Michelle Sogayt (1)

SHORT TRACK SPEED SKATING (6 Events)
Boys 500 Metres (3): Matt Balls (0), Christian Presti (0), Clayton Atchinson (0)
Boys 1000 Metres (3): Matt Balls (0), Christian Presti (0), Clayton Atchinson (0)
Girls 500 Metres (3): Rae Callery (0), Eve Marcelino (0), Ramona Potan (0)
Girls 1000 Metres (3): Rae Callery (0), Eve Marcelino (0), Ramona Potan (0)
Mixed Team Relay (1 team of 4): Matt Balls, Clayton Atchinson, Eva Marcelino, and Romona Potan (0)


SPEED SKATING (9 Events)
Boys 500 Metres (4): Nelson Stuhr (0), Cody Meurer (0), Hugh Canizales (0), Jamie Tremble (0)
Boys 1500 Metres (4): Nelson Stuhr (0), Cody Meurer (0), Hugh Canizales (0), Jamie Tremble (0)
Boys 3000 Metres (4): Nelson Stuhr (0), Cody Meurer (0), Hugh Canizales (0), Jamie Tremble (0)
Boys Mass Start (3): Nelson Stuhr (0), Cody Meurer (0), Hugh Canizales (0)
Girls 500 Metres (4): Lenore Yuan (0), Esmeralda Gunnells (0), Julianne Mucha (0), Noreen Tulley (0)
Girls 1500 Metres (4): Lenore Yuan (0), Esmeralda Gunnells (0), Julianne Mucha (0), Noreen Tulley (0)
Girls 3000 Metres (4): Lenore Yuan (0), Esmeralda Gunnells (0), Julianne Mucha (0), Noreen Tulley (0)
Girls Mass Start (3): Lenore Yuan (0), Esmeralda Gunnells (0), Julianne Mucha (0)


FREESTYLE SKIING (4 Events)
Boys Half-Pipe (3): Joshua Fuller (1), Tyler Durham (1), Micheal Vanca (1)
Boys Ski Cross (3) Peter Frandot (1), Wes Rover (1), Justin Laner (1)
Girls Half-Pipe (3): Tina Tured (1), Lori Zeols (1), Leah Saven (1)
Girls Ski Cross (3): Andrea Picard (1), Jezzelle Renda (1), Brigette Micols (1)

SKI JUMPING (3 Events)
Boys Individual (4): Arykton Ectan (1), Pat Lundstrom (1), James Monroe (1), Jack McDermitt (1)
Girls Individual (4): Erika Ramsey (1), Shandiin Hoten (1), Stephanie Bavonter (1), Deedra Knolls (1)
Mixed Team Competition (1 team of 4): Arykton Ectan, Pat Lundstrom, Erika Ramsey, and Shandiin Hoten (1)

SNOWBOARDING (4 Events)
Boys Half-Pipe (4): Jarod Rutledge (1), Tom Kolb (1), Louis Endet (1), Robert Canning (1)
Boys Slopestyle (4): Brandon Harrigton (1), Bo Jones (1)
Girls Half-Pipe (4): Adrianna Quinta (1), Roas Luiz (1), Annamaria Velasco (1), Emily ter Steeg (1)
Girls Slopestyle (4): Inette Pliton (1)

Total spots: 120
Skill modifier: Slightly less than 0.5
I am pursuing my undergraduate degree from Texas A&M University in Psychology and Spanish. My goal in life is to be a marriage and family counselor. If you have questions about me or my life, just ask!

My girlfriend and I blog about Christian & general marriage, relationship, and dating advice!

NS member since 2009. WA Resolution Author (mostly all repealed), NS sports fanatic.

User avatar
Euskirribakondara
Minister
 
Posts: 3196
Founded: Jul 28, 2011
Civil Rights Lovefest

Postby Euskirribakondara » Mon Dec 19, 2011 11:27 am

Cyborg Holland and Bergnovinaia, thanks for signing up. Your entries are being uploaded to our database and xkoranate files, and sometime tomorrow we'll tell if there's any problem... (But so far, it seems there's no problem :D).
Euskirribakondara, the land of a thousand different lands
Political Compass: -7.38 (EC), -6.21 (SO) - WHF website - WHF13 winning entry
#4: 3rd
#5: 6th
#6: 1st
#7: 1st
#8: 2nd
#9: 1st
#10: 2nd
#11: 1st
#12: 4th
#13: 1st
#14: ???
#19: 4th, 98 pts
#20: 5th, 83 pts
#21: 7th, 77 pts
#22: 9th, 73 pts
#23: Withdrew
#24: Boycotted
#26: Withdrew
#33: ???

User avatar
Huntertopia
Diplomat
 
Posts: 801
Founded: Jun 01, 2009
Democratic Socialists

Postby Huntertopia » Mon Dec 19, 2011 12:20 pm

ICE HOCKEY
Boys Tournament: Huntertopian National Team (youth male team)
Girls Tournament: Huntertopian National Team (youth female team)

LUGE
Boys Singles: Matthew O'Brien, Christian King, Logan Boone
Girls Singles: Miranda Bowen, Taylor Culver, Ashley Hardin

SPEED SKATING
Boys 500 Metres: Alexander Bradley, Hunter Foley, John Lyvers, Stephen Luckett
Boys 1500 Metres: Brenden Kane, Jack Bain, James Luchesse, Tanner Pfost
Boys 3000 Metres: Ethan Drane, William Houk, Timothy Goff, Nathan McCarty
Boys Mass Start: John Lyvers, Tanner Pfost, Nathan McCarty
Girls 500 Metres: Merrisa Fulkerson, Kim Bowen, Sarah Simpson, Michelle Dones
Girls 1500 Metres: Shelby Hardin, Rebecca Bales, Brooke Whitman, Emily Clinton
Girls 3000 Metres: Katie McDonald, Michela Paton, Emily Holmes, Amelia McEvans
Girls Mass Start: Sarah Simpson, Brooke Whitman, Emily Holmes
Team Trophy
OOC: Hunter
IC: The Honourable Keppean Republic and/or Keppea
Cosmopolitan Social Democrat My Political Compass
Inventor of the Keppean language. Message me if you wanna translation or something.
Other Thafoo wrote:
Huntertopia wrote:And my purpose is to spread euphoria throughout the world, as well as eliminate the evils of the friendzone.

*tips fedora*

I will pray for you

User avatar
Euskirribakondara
Minister
 
Posts: 3196
Founded: Jul 28, 2011
Civil Rights Lovefest

Postby Euskirribakondara » Thu Dec 29, 2011 12:02 pm

OOC: This is also a bump!

Huntertopia, you must put skill modifiers... otherwise, all of them will have 0.5
Chenkorya, Carmadin and Barrasso, please finish your sign-ups.
Euskirribakondara, the land of a thousand different lands
Political Compass: -7.38 (EC), -6.21 (SO) - WHF website - WHF13 winning entry
#4: 3rd
#5: 6th
#6: 1st
#7: 1st
#8: 2nd
#9: 1st
#10: 2nd
#11: 1st
#12: 4th
#13: 1st
#14: ???
#19: 4th, 98 pts
#20: 5th, 83 pts
#21: 7th, 77 pts
#22: 9th, 73 pts
#23: Withdrew
#24: Boycotted
#26: Withdrew
#33: ???

User avatar
Chenkorya
Senator
 
Posts: 3837
Founded: Mar 05, 2011
Ex-Nation

Postby Chenkorya » Thu Dec 29, 2011 12:25 pm

OOC: My sign up post is finished. Didn't worked anymore on it, I'm too lazy atm.

User avatar
Carmadin
Ambassador
 
Posts: 1285
Founded: Jul 01, 2011
Ex-Nation

Postby Carmadin » Fri Dec 30, 2011 7:24 am

My deleagtion is complete in word, i will transfer it soon
<PIS>: You say boom. I worry
4th Place in the Kickball World Championships. Reached the Ro16 in the 12th World Lacrosse Championships. Ranked 19th In the World for Lacrosse. Currently ranked 12th in the World in Babbage Rules. Accepted to CoH's 49-51. Quarterfinals in Beach Cup V. Gold Medal in Kemelilui at the I World Games. Co-creator of Kemelilui, included in XKorinate 0.3.3. Champions, Campeonato Rushmori Juvenil Sub-17. Champions, Lake Moritz Curling Gloriakos. Third Place, Copa Rushmori VII. My KPB Rank is as follows: #43, 16.23
WHF 9: 10th place with 16 points
Help create a new sport!
Copa de Mercury
Embassy Program
Я люблю Україну!

User avatar
Mangolana
Ambassador
 
Posts: 1161
Founded: Aug 11, 2010
Inoffensive Centrist Democracy

Postby Mangolana » Fri Dec 30, 2011 8:14 am

Mangolana WYG Delegation


Head Coach: Billy White
Head Trainer: Milton Mylls
Flag Bearer: Albert Klenish & Jennifer Thero

Snowboarding

Boys Half-Pipe
Liam Meese .9
Chris Nicola .7
Shaun Herbert .3
Victor Masters .1

Boys Slopestyle
Liam Meese .6
Shaun Herbert .4

Girls Half-Pipe
Allis Hood 1.0
Victoria Griffin .5
Ashley Dakin .5
Annalee Myers .0

Girls Slopestyle
Allis Hood .8
Ashley Dakin .2


FREESTYLE SKIING

Boys Half-Pipe
Fredrick Allison .7
Bobby Mathews .5
Nick Dragoon .3

Boys Ski Cross
Fredrick Allison .8
Matt Gruteng .2

Girls Half-Pipe
Christina Allison .9
Samantha Howard .5
Tabitha Jackitis .1

Girls Ski Cross
Christina Allison .8
Samantha Howard .5
Kelly Dalenderain .2

SHORT TRACK SPEED SKATING

Boys 500 Metres
Albert Klenish .5
Shaun Xue .5

Boys 1000 Metres
Albert Klenish .7
Shaun Xue .3

Girls 500 Metres
Jennifer Thero .8
Allison Houston .2

Girls 1000 Metres
Jennifer Thero .6
Allison Houston .4

Mixed Team Relay
Albert Klenish, Shaun Xue, Jennifer Thero, Allison Houston .5

SPEED SKATING

Boys 500 Metres
Albert Klenish .7
Greg Matowick .3

Boys 1500 Metres
Albert Klenish .9
Zach Matowa .1

Boys 3000 Metres
Albert Klenish .6

Boys Mass Start
Albert Klenish .4

Girls 500 Metres
Jennifer Thero .7
Megan Wright .3

Girls 1500 Metres
Jennifer Thero .8

Girls 3000 Metres
Megan Wright .2

Girls Mass Start
Jennifer Thero .7
Megan Wright .3

ICE HOCKEY

Boys Tournament .9

Girls Tournament .1
Pronounced: Man-Go-Lan-a
Deuce is Loose
Qualified for World Cup 59, 60, 65
Hosted: World Lacrosse Championship XI, Market Cup, Market Cup II, Soccer for Hope, Beach Cup 4, WISC 2, WISC 4, Campeonato Rushmori Juvenil Sub-20 and Sub-17
Won: Beach Cup IX
Second: Market Cup, Graveyard Cup
Third: Market Cup II, WIF/SC II
Fourth: Market Cup 4
Quartefinals: IBC 8, World Lacrosse Campionship XI, World Junior Ice hockey Championship, Buchadinger Cup II, Market Cup 3

User avatar
Carmadin
Ambassador
 
Posts: 1285
Founded: Jul 01, 2011
Ex-Nation

Postby Carmadin » Sat Dec 31, 2011 11:58 am

Carmadin National Olympic Committee
Ohlihmpihk Togur’aehm Nohpah’hur ohw Kahr’mah’dihn

Delegation for the First Winter Youth Games, in Harrikes, Euskirribakondara
Joymoythiygoht saw Zoywoyt’v Prihm Yuv Xaht’haw, aht Hahrikehs, Ewskeereebahkondahrah

Country Code: CRM


The Athletes:

Vur Omurz

Biathlon:(9 entries, 8 athletes, 52.77778 average)
Boys Sprint:
Ehndokh Ch’ihng (100)
Vihehry Heh (50)
Nohl ah meh Dehlehn (25)
Mehan Loochik (0)

Girls Sprint:
Noymee Ahleht (100)
Goymbur’aht Ahl Mohn (75)
Ahnah oht Olehn (25)
Ohlehtih Ohkah (0)

Mixed Relay:
Ehndokh Ch’ihng, Viherhry Heh (both male), Noymee Ahlet, Goymbur’aht Ahl Mohn (both female)(100)

Bobsleigh: (12 Entries, 18 Athletes, 37.0833 Average)
Bobsleigh:
Boys Duo:
Ng’oht’j Lohk and Ehvahn Meht’j (100)
Theht aht meh Obuhx and Wehend Theht’j (25)
Mihkahloh Ahk’t and Ohrlahn Mehnihj (0)

Girls Duo:
Goybehr Ah’shehnt’j and Noymee Ahleht (100)
Mawchoyt ahch Ohlet’j and Riyt Ahlehf (10)
Maht’jeh Ohweht and Ohleh aht Sehn (10)

Skeleton:
Boy’s Individual:
Zohchaeh Pehnitih (100)
Dowv oht aw Ee (100)
Lehn aht Mohk (0)

Girl’s Individual:
Mehnokh Tehnah (100)
Tahtur Milah (0)
Ihleh aht Mehnoh (0)

Curling: (3 Entries, 8 athletes, 83.3333333 average)
Mixed Doubles Tournament: (males listed first)
Chaehraht Taehcheesh and Pahrih Jehw (100)
Ng’owaht Ah and Mehlaeh Zhot (50)

Mixed Team tournament:
National U-17 Curling team (100)

Ice Hockey: (2 Entries, 46 athletes, 50 average)
National U-17 Ice Hockey team (0)
National U-17 Girl’s hockey team (100)

Luge: (9 entries, 6 athletes, 60 average)
Boy’s Singles:
Hehn ahr Reh (100)
Ahneht aht Ohiht’l (50)
Dowv Aht’j (0)

Girl’s Singles:
Noymee Ahngihn (100)
Lehih Ah Oh’jakriht (100)
Maht’jeh Ehnihn (0)

Mixed Doubles:
Hehn ahr Reh and Noymee Ahngihn (100)
Dowv Aht’j and Maht’jeh Enhihn (0)

Mixed Team Relay:
Hehn ahr Reh, Ahneht aht Ohiht’l (both male), Noymee Ahngihn, Lehih ah Oh’jakriht (both female) (90)

Figure Skating: (8 Entries, 6 athletes, 49.375 average)
Boys Singles:
Chaehroht Tah (100)
Ahleht Moh’mur (0)
Mehning aht Lihk (0)

Girls Singles:
Noymee Al’helehskuh (100)
Goyuhmbur aht Ohk (20)
Noymee Sehd (0)

Mixed Pairs:
Chaehroht Tah and Noymee Al’helehskuh (100)


Ice Dancing:
Chaehroht Tah and Noymee Al’helehskuh (75)


Its not done, but nae fear, it will be. My computers being stoopid though :palm: >:(
<PIS>: You say boom. I worry
4th Place in the Kickball World Championships. Reached the Ro16 in the 12th World Lacrosse Championships. Ranked 19th In the World for Lacrosse. Currently ranked 12th in the World in Babbage Rules. Accepted to CoH's 49-51. Quarterfinals in Beach Cup V. Gold Medal in Kemelilui at the I World Games. Co-creator of Kemelilui, included in XKorinate 0.3.3. Champions, Campeonato Rushmori Juvenil Sub-17. Champions, Lake Moritz Curling Gloriakos. Third Place, Copa Rushmori VII. My KPB Rank is as follows: #43, 16.23
WHF 9: 10th place with 16 points
Help create a new sport!
Copa de Mercury
Embassy Program
Я люблю Україну!

User avatar
Euskirribakondara
Minister
 
Posts: 3196
Founded: Jul 28, 2011
Civil Rights Lovefest

Postby Euskirribakondara » Wed Jan 04, 2012 6:13 pm

This acts as a bump.... There are just 4 days left to sign up!

Next

Remove ads

Return to NS Sports

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Equestrian States, Saintland

Remove ads