by Kelssek » Tue Oct 12, 2010 6:26 pm
by Qazox » Tue Oct 12, 2010 7:50 pm
#11 GOALIE- Ryan Chase
#7 GOALIE- David Meire
#43 DEF- Grace Delphi
#41 DEF- William Lee
#30 DEF- Thomas Fuqua
#12 DEF- Remy de'Ha
#64 LW- Chelsea Issacs
#73 LW- Tonya Samin
#6 LW- Craig Ratner
#13 C- Debbie Woods
#29 C- Esperanza Fuller
#17 C- Mike Pavloic
#22 RW- Oliver Santor
#65 RW- Ji Jueong (F)
#90 RW- Haina Tanil
by Shofercia » Wed Oct 13, 2010 2:10 am
Style modifier + 2
If my opponent RPs first, they may:
Choose my scorers: Yes
Penalise my players: Yes, but not on overkill; i.e. don't make me play shorthanded for a third of the game
Eject my players: No
Injure my players: nothing serious
Godmod scoring: Yes
Godmod injuries: nothing serious, and I get to determine when he recovers
Godmod other events: TG me first
Roster:
Line 1 (Torpedo):
LW Pashka Bren
C Sergei Sergeev
RW Lev Koper
D Dmitri Turchinsky
D Oleg Harding
Style of play: power forwards!
Line 2 (Rockets):
LW Frolik Aleksandrov
C Dat Pashkov
RW Afi Maksimov
D Mark Andreev
D Mark Danilov
Style of play: passing, passing, passing, GOAL!
Line 3 (Tigers):
LW Sam Ivanov
C Phil Tigrov
RW Slavik Milikov
D Ivan Markeev
D Artem Ushatik
Style of play: Start out in own zone, lure the opponent in, and counterattack!
Line 4 (Waves):
LW Cake Adamov
C Gordo Bomb
RW Charlie Shen
D Rob Smit
D Rob Kashpirski
Style of Play: tough on defense, hitting for turnovers, trying to intercept the puck, stretch passes
Goaltenders:
Victor Stolichnuy - had a 96% overall saving percentage, faced a lot of shots. Team lost in the semis, as they couldn't score
Basil Catnip - despite the humorous surname, Basil's team, the Rockets, took second place, in a large part due to Basil's 92% overall saving percentage. If Basil could play with stability, he would rival Stolichnuy, as his talent surpasses Victor's, but he's still young.
Erema Aleksandrov - Taken as a sub-goaltender, because his team, the Torpedo, won Gold. His 90% average saving percentage is not the best, and considering his defensive support, it should be better.
Head Coach: Steve Uriev
Manager/CEO: Ivan Moneybags
Domestic Clubs: Torpedo, Rockets, Tigers and Waves (Yes, there were a lot of jokes in Shofercia when Torpedo defeated Rockets in the finals.)
by Corraidh » Wed Oct 13, 2010 11:12 am
by Plutoni » Wed Oct 13, 2010 7:22 pm
by Kelssek » Wed Oct 13, 2010 8:10 pm
by Cotdelapoms » Thu Oct 14, 2010 7:25 pm
by Teinohikira » Thu Oct 14, 2010 7:37 pm
by Mossulia » Fri Oct 15, 2010 9:58 am
by Qazox » Fri Oct 15, 2010 8:45 pm
Sarzonia 4:1
Cassadaigua 4:1
Plutoni 5:1
Valanora 7:1
Toyur 10:1
Qazox 10:1
Kelssek 10:1
Allamunnic States 12:1
Tocrowkia 15:1
Delaclava 15:1
by Teinohikira » Fri Oct 15, 2010 9:27 pm
by Sorthern Northland » Fri Oct 15, 2010 11:45 pm
by Kelssek » Sat Oct 16, 2010 12:03 am
by Octinstine » Sat Oct 16, 2010 7:38 am
by Narsora » Sat Oct 16, 2010 8:34 am
by Corraidh » Sat Oct 16, 2010 9:30 am
by Quintessence of Dust » Sat Oct 16, 2010 2:28 pm
by Shofercia » Sat Oct 16, 2010 3:28 pm
by D Land and Isles » Sat Oct 16, 2010 3:44 pm
by Kelssek » Sat Oct 16, 2010 7:30 pm
Group A
Plutoni 3–0 Cosumar
Narsora 1–1 Octinstine (2-1 OT)
Teinohikira 0–2 Tocrowkia
Group A P W L OTW OTL GF GA GD Pts
1 Plutoni 1 1 0 0 0 3 0 +3 3
2 Tocrowkia 1 1 0 0 0 2 0 +2 3
3 Narsora 1 0 0 1 0 2 1 +1 2
4 Octinstine 1 0 0 0 1 1 2 −1 1
5 Teinohikira 1 0 1 0 0 0 2 -2 0
6 Cosumar 1 0 1 0 0 0 3 -3 0
Group B
Cassadaigua 3–0 Sibirsky
Achtervolging 2–2 OCR1 (3-2 SO)
Churchma 1–3 Krytenia
Group B P W L OTW OTL GF GA GD Pts
1 Cassadaigua 1 1 0 0 0 3 0 +3 3
2 Krytenia 1 1 0 0 0 3 1 +2 3
3 Achtervolging 1 0 0 1 0 3 2 +1 2
4 OCR1 1 0 0 0 1 2 3 -1 1
5 Churchma 1 0 1 0 0 1 3 −2 0
6 Sibirsky 1 0 1 0 0 0 3 −3 0
Group C
Valanora 2–1 Eizen
Qazox 5–1 Orlkjestad
Cotdelapoms 2–2 Dutch Africa (2-3 OT)
Group C P W L OTW OTL GF GA GD Pts
1 Qazox 1 1 0 0 0 5 1 +4 3
2 Valanora 1 1 0 0 0 2 1 +1 3
3 Dutch Africa 1 0 0 1 0 3 2 +2 2
4 Cotdelapoms 1 0 0 0 1 2 3 -1 1
5 Eizen 1 0 1 0 0 1 2 −1 0
6 Orlkjestad 1 0 1 0 0 1 5 −4 0
Group D
Sarzonia 3–1 Sorthern Northland
Jepstonia 0–5 Quintessence of Dust
Estnorden 0–0 Mossulia (1–2 SO)
Group D P W L OTW OTL GF GA GD Pts
1 Quintessence of Dust 1 1 0 0 0 5 0 +5 3
2 Sarzonia 1 1 0 0 0 3 1 +2 3
3 Estnorden 1 0 0 0 1 0 1 -1 1
4 Mossulia 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 +1 1
5 Sorthern Northland 1 0 1 0 0 1 3 −2 0
6 Jepstonia 1 0 1 0 0 0 5 −5 0
Group E
Kelssek 2–0 Knomasia
Corraidh 0–4 Shoferica
Ganjapolis 0–4 Allamunic States
Group E P W L OTW OTL GF GA GD Pts
1 Allamunic States 1 1 0 0 0 4 0 +4 3
Shoferica 1 1 0 0 0 4 0 +4 3
3 Kelssek 1 1 0 0 0 2 0 +2 3
4 Knomasia 1 0 1 0 0 0 2 −2 0
5 Corraidh 1 0 1 0 0 0 4 −4 0
Ganjapolis 1 0 1 0 0 0 4 −4 0
Group F
Toyur 0–0 Ad'ihan (2–1 SO)
Greater Costwalds 2–2 D Land and Isles (3-2 OT)
Vulshain 0–4 Delaclava
Group E P W L OTW OTL GF GA GD Pts
1 Delaclava 1 1 0 0 0 4 0 +4 3
2 Greater Costwalds 1 0 0 1 0 3 2 +1 2
3 Toyur 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 +1 2
4 D Land and Isles 1 0 0 0 1 2 3 -1 1
5 Ad'ihan 1 0 0 0 1 0 1 -1 1
6 Vulshain 1 0 1 0 0 0 4 −4 0
by Qazox » Sat Oct 16, 2010 8:36 pm
QAZ 2 1 2 5
ORJ 0 1 0 1
by Plutoni » Sat Oct 16, 2010 9:44 pm
by Mossulia » Sun Oct 17, 2010 2:04 am
by Octinstine » Sun Oct 17, 2010 2:38 am
by Cassadaigua » Sun Oct 17, 2010 5:09 am
Advertisement
Advertisement