Advertisement
by Arctican Confederation » Fri Aug 08, 2014 9:03 am
by Michillies » Fri Aug 08, 2014 9:26 am
Sereníssima Reppública Hesperiana
Accept no substitutes!
by Britanno » Fri Aug 08, 2014 10:06 am
Headlines
- Esquarium: West Cedarbrook President to embark on a state visit to Gillenor.
- Politics: Left wing merge "almost complete" according to Thomas Peters
- Esquarium: Gibberish King to stand down after announcing his intentions to not run for re-election to the position
by The Jahistic Unified Republic » Fri Aug 08, 2014 10:13 am
The Emerald Dawn wrote:"Considering Officer Krupke was patently idiotic to charge these young men in the first place, we're dropping the charges in the interest of not wasting any more of the Judiciary's time with farcical charges brought by officers who require more training on basic legal principles."
by -Caucasia » Fri Aug 08, 2014 1:33 pm
by Saint James Islands » Fri Aug 08, 2014 1:35 pm
Pro: Legend of Zelda and stuff that makes sense
Anti: Stuff that doesn't make sense and bullshit
Is: a social democrat, social liberal, secularist, apathetic atheist, science student, bicyclist, etc
by Ikora » Fri Aug 08, 2014 1:43 pm
by -Caucasia » Fri Aug 08, 2014 2:32 pm
by Bormeatri » Fri Aug 08, 2014 3:07 pm
Pictured are members of the Bormeatrian Football Teams.
by Namor » Fri Aug 08, 2014 4:39 pm
August 8, NMR 2369
Namor fails at football, as usual
Li Yajan got 43rd place in women's archery
Other news
- Fu Wen: Namor willing to seek dialogue with Triumvirate - In an interview with Mojing Sibo, President-General Fu Wen said he encourages Namorese dialogue with the Triumvirate countries. "We cannot afford to contain the Triumvirate
and refuse to talk with them," he said.- Gibberish press mistakes Mojing paper with PTH - In covering Mojing Sibo's interview with Fu Wen, Gibberish press said that interview was "courtesy to PTH," an act which one on Namorese social media called "hilarious."
- PFC CenCo Member: Luziycan performance at Hartly Summer Games is proof of Luziycan "stupidity" - In his blog, People's First Coalition member Yang Shoufu said that the "silly walk" the Luziycans performed at their entrance in the Hartly Games' Opening Ceremony is proof that the Luziycans "have a high level of stupidity."
Jang Ong
DID ANYONE SEE WHAT PTH DID? THEY DIDN'T MENTION ANYTHING ABOUT THE NAMORESE ANTELOPIAN DANCERS WERE KICKING (OPPRESSING) THE AININIANS. THAT WAS "FIGHTING BETWEEN AININIAN NATIVES." Censorship at its finest. 92 7
Mang Vang
@Jang Ong I think they did that because it doesn't look good narrating it. But nonetheless this is ridiculous. You want to portray the human desire for freedom? Sure, but why do you have to troll your ally and number-one buyer of planes while you're at it? It's not right. 41 29
Dian No
@Mang Vang With all due respect, just let it go. The Aininians were indeed oppressed by the Antelopians, and won their independence, and that's what they are today, an independent nation. Seriously, that was like 200 or so years ago, just drop it. It's not like the same Antelopian regime rules us today. I must say that like any people in the world, we Namorese have done stuff that we're proud of and stuff we aren't proud of. 32 19
Go Ming
@Dian No Sure, sure, we made a mistake repressing the Aininians, but the same argument works the other way. It's been 200 years, right? Then why can the Aininians drop it? Why do they have to revisit it? 32 2
Txo Ying
Let's stop talking about the dancer thing and focus on how PTH covered it. Why did PTH have to not mention it? It's okay to do so. I'm really beginning to question the credibility of government-run media when it comes to stuff like this... 30 5
by The Nihilistic view » Fri Aug 08, 2014 11:19 pm
by The Jahistic Unified Republic » Sat Aug 09, 2014 9:11 am
If my opponent RPs first, I give him permission to:
- Choose my goalscorers Y
- Godmod scoring events N
- RP injuries to my players N
- Godmod injuries to my players N
- Hand out yellow cards to my players Y
- Hand out red cards to my players Y
- Godmod other events N
If my opponent RPs first, I give him permission to:
- Choose my goalscorers Y
- Godmod scoring events N
- RP injuries to my players N
- Godmod injuries to my players N
- Hand out yellow cards to my players Y
- Hand out red cards to my players Y
- Godmod other events N
The Emerald Dawn wrote:"Considering Officer Krupke was patently idiotic to charge these young men in the first place, we're dropping the charges in the interest of not wasting any more of the Judiciary's time with farcical charges brought by officers who require more training on basic legal principles."
by Iglesian Archipelago » Sat Aug 09, 2014 2:08 pm
by Nevamaa » Sat Aug 09, 2014 3:33 pm
by Ainin » Sat Aug 09, 2014 7:18 pm
Day -1/0 Medal Tally
by Ainin » Sat Aug 09, 2014 7:41 pm
Group A
Tarctica (TAR) 0 0 1 2 0 0 0 1 0 4
Bormeatri (ASB) 0 0 1 0 1 2 0 1 X 5
Atlantica (ATL) 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1
West Cedarbrook (KWC) 0 0 0 2 0 4 0 0 X 6
Roubao (RBO) 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 3 0 4
Luziyca (LUZ) 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1
Group A Pld W L RF RA Avg Win %
1 West Cedarbrook 1 1 0 6 1 6.000 1.000
2 Roubao 1 1 0 4 1 4.000 1.000
3 Bormeatri 1 1 0 5 4 1.250 1.000
4 Tarctica 1 0 1 4 5 0.800 0.000
5 Luziyca 1 0 1 1 4 0.250 0.000
6 Atlantica 1 0 1 1 6 0.167 0.000
Group B
Nevanmaa (NVM) 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 2
Gibberan (GIB) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Britanno (BRI) 0 0 0 0 3 1 0 1 0 5
Caucasia (CA) 0 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 0 3
Vyvland (VYV) 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 2
Masseau (MAS) 1 1 0 0 0 2 0 1 X 5
Group B Pld W L RF RA Avg Win %
1 Masseau 1 1 0 5 2 2.500 1.000
2 Nevanmaa 1 1 0 2 1 2.000 1.000
3 Britanno 1 1 0 5 3 1.667 1.000
4 Caucasia 1 0 1 3 5 0.600 0.000
5 Gibberan 1 0 1 1 2 0.500 0.000
6 Vyvland 1 0 1 2 5 0.400 0.000
Group C
Namor (PRN) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
The Nihilistic View (TNV) 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 X 3
New Zepuha (FCZ) 0 0 0 2 4 0 3 0 0 9
Michillies (MCH) 1 1 0 4 2 0 0 0 0 8
Group C Pld W L RF RA Avg Win %
1 The Nihilistic View 1 1 0 3 0 ∞ 1.000
2 New Zepuha 1 1 0 9 8 1.125 1.000
3 Michillies 1 0 1 8 9 0.889 0.000
4 Namor 1 0 1 0 3 0.000 0.000
Group D
North Daecon (NDA) 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 2
Gibberan (GIB) 0 0 2 0 0 2 0 1 X 5
Iglesiantis (IGL) 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 2 3
The Nihilistic View (TNV) 0 0 4 0 0 0 1 1 X 6
Group D Pld W L RF RA Avg Win %
1 Gibberan 1 1 0 5 2 2.500 1.000
2 The Nihilistic View 1 1 0 6 3 2.000 1.000
3 Iglesiantis 1 0 1 3 6 0.500 0.000
4 North Daecon 1 0 1 2 5 0.400 0.000
Group A
Britanno (BRI) 4–1 Francilie (FRC)
Iglesiantis (IGL) 1–0 Masseau (MAS)
Atlantica (ATL) 1–1 Atlantia Creek (ATK)
Group A Pld W D L GF GA Avg Pts
1 Iglesiantis 2 1 1 0 2 1 2.000 4
2 Nevanmaa 1 1 0 0 1 0 ∞ 3
3 Britanno 2 1 0 1 5 3 1.667 3
4 Masseau 2 1 0 1 2 2 1.000 3
5 Atlantia Creek 2 0 2 0 2 2 1.000 2
6 Atlantica 1 0 1 0 1 1 1.000 1
7 Francilie 2 0 0 2 1 5 0.200 0
Group B:
Bormeatri (ASB) 0–1 Michillies (MCH)
Gibberan (GIB) 3–0 Saint James Islands (ISJ)
Vyvland (VYV) 1–0 The Nihilistic View (TNV)
Group B: Pld W D L GF GA Avg Pts
1 Michillies 2 2 0 0 2 0 ∞ 6
2 Gibberan 2 1 1 0 4 1 4.000 4
3 Vyvland 1 1 0 0 1 0 ∞ 3
4 Bormeatri 2 0 1 1 1 2 0.500 1
The Nihilistic View 2 0 1 1 1 2 0.500 1
6 Saint James Islands 2 0 1 1 1 4 0.250 1
7 Ainin 1 0 0 1 0 1 0.000 0
Group C:
New Zepuha (FCZ) 2–1 North Daecon (NDA)
Veselinovic (VES) 0–1 Rutuba (RUT)
East Nautarya (NTA) 1–0 Concordia (CND)
Group C: Pld W D L GF GA Avg Pts
1 East Nautarya 2 2 0 0 4 2 2.000 6
2 Rutuba 2 1 1 0 1 0 ∞ 4
3 New Zepuha 2 1 0 1 4 4 1.000 3
4 Concordia 2 1 0 1 1 1 1.000 3
5 North Daecon 2 0 1 1 1 2 0.500 1
6 Veselinovic 2 0 0 2 0 2 0.000 0
Group D
Namor (PRN) 0–2 Orientalia (ORA)
Caucasia (CA) 2–1 Tarctica (TAR)
Unolia (JRU) 2–3 Luziyca (LUZ)
Group D Pld W D L GF GA Avg Pts
1 Orientalia 2 2 0 0 3 0 ∞ 6
2 Caucasia 2 1 1 0 4 3 1.333 4
3 Luziyca 2 1 1 0 5 4 1.250 4
4 Unolia 2 1 0 1 7 3 2.333 3
5 Tarctica 2 0 0 2 1 3 0.333 0
6 Namor 2 0 0 2 0 7 0.000 0
Group A
Luziyca (LUZ) 1–2 Saint James Islands (ISJ)
Britanno (BRI) 0–0 Bormeatri (ASB)
Veselinovic (VES) 1–1 New Zepuha (FCZ)
Group A Pld W D L GF GA Avg Pts
1 Britanno 2 1 1 0 3 0 ∞ 4
2 Ainin 1 1 0 0 2 1 2.000 3
3 Luziyca 2 1 0 1 4 4 1.000 3
4 Saint James Islands 2 1 0 1 3 3 1.000 3
5 Veselinovic 1 0 1 0 1 1 1.000 1
6 Bormeatri 2 0 1 1 2 3 0.667 1
7 New Zepuha 2 0 1 1 1 4 0.250 1
Group B
East Nautarya (NTA) 0–1 Masseau (MAS)
Caucasia (CA) 2–0 Iglesiantis (IGL)
Michillies (MCH) 0–0 Francilie (FRC)
Group B Pld W D L GF GA Avg Pts
1 Caucasia 2 2 0 0 4 1 4.000 6
2 Iglesiantis 2 1 0 1 5 3 1.667 3
3 Masseau 2 1 0 1 2 5 0.400 3
4 Michillies 2 0 2 0 2 2 1.000 2
5 East Nautarya 2 0 1 1 2 3 0.667 1
6 Francilie 2 0 1 1 1 2 0.500 1
Group C
North Daecon (NDA) 1–1 Gibberan (GIB)
Rutuba (RUT) 2–3 Atlantica (ATL)
Tarctica (TAR) 0–0 Namor (PRN)
Group C Pld W D L GF GA Avg Pts
1 Atlantica 2 2 0 0 4 2 2.000 6
2 Tarctica 2 1 1 0 3 0 ∞ 4
3 Rutuba 2 1 0 1 3 3 1.000 3
4 Gibberan 2 0 1 1 1 2 0.500 1
5 North Daecon 2 0 1 1 1 4 0.250 1
6 Namor 2 0 1 1 0 1 0.000 1
Group D
Atlantia Creek (ATK) 0–1 Unolia (JRU)
Vyvland (VYV) 2–0 The Nihilistic View (TNV)
Nevanmaa (NVM) 0–0 Orientalia (ORA)
Group D Pld W D L GF GA Avg Pts
1 Unolia 2 2 0 0 6 1 6.000 6
2 Vyvland 2 2 0 0 6 3 2.000 6
3 Nevanmaa 2 0 2 0 0 0 ∞ 2
4 Orientalia 2 0 1 1 3 4 0.750 1
5 Atlantia Creek 2 0 1 1 0 1 0.000 1
6 The Nihilistic View 2 0 0 2 1 7 0.143 0
1 Jeff Caldwell (AIN) 15.625
2 Antonio Buros (CLA) 15.550
3 Jordan Deer (TNV) 15.400
4 Daniel Paskal (CLA) 15.200
Dong Hua (PRN) 15.200
Ramon Webster (MAS) 15.200
7 Kyle Barnes (MAS) 15.175
Lacki Lacki (ATL) 15.175
9 Sing Sang (PRN) 15.025
Txo Mang (PRN) 15.025
11 Meyu Veen (IGL) 15.000
12 Herbert Hayes (AIN) 14.925
Tobia Jeremeis (MCH) 14.925
Wilfred Stevens (NDA) 14.925
15 Irten Saade (CLA) 14.900
16 Gabriel Poirier (ISJ) 14.875
Mark Schriver (NDA) 14.875
18 Gang Su (ORA) 14.850
Max Jonn (ASB) 14.850
Nackler Nacks (ATL) 14.850
21 Johnnie Roberson (AIN) 14.800
Matheo Weaver (TAR) 14.800
23 Jorg Kawens (IGL) 14.750
Ray Welch (GIB) 14.750
25 Justin Abel (ISJ) 14.725
Marin Cubela (CLA) 14.725
27 Carlos Ripley (TNV) 14.650
Layu Shyn (IGL) 14.650
Verdi Welelmsen (VYV) 14.650
30 Chen Men (PRN) 14.625
Zitomir Brodszky (LUZ) 14.625
32 Pablo Tyler (MAS) 14.600
Sean McDowell (MCH) 14.600
ALL PEOPLE UNDER THIS LINE ARE ELIMINATED
34 Akseli Suutarila (NVM) 14.575
Dijrek-Ernesde Paylson-Txo (VYV) 14.575
Stanley Copeland (AIN) 14.575
Tobin Vulton (TAR) 14.575
38 Earl Martinez (NDA) 14.525
Masi Maso (ATL) 14.525
Milivoj Mrdakovic (LUZ) 14.525
41 Buonoventura Angèlinos (MCH) 14.475
Emil Grecen (VYV) 14.475
Ryan Iqbal (NDA) 14.475
Tai Xun (ORA) 14.475
45 Elo Si (PRN) 14.450
Napo Nao (ATL) 14.450
47 Lester Wolfe (AIN) 14.425
Luke Nightingale (ASB) 14.425
49 Randy Dahlen (NDA) 14.350
Toivo Myllypelto (NVM) 14.350
51 Homer Paul (MAS) 14.325
52 Eerik Varvio (NVM) 14.300
Erli Erlsen (VYV) 14.300
Gilbert Smith (NDA) 14.300
Nouri Allan (ATL) 14.300
Phil Hughman (ASB) 14.300
57 Jonjorgi Andrétti (MCH) 14.275
58 Joseph Bakav (CLA) 14.250
59 Lee Keith (ASB) 14.225
60 Christopher Wo (ASB) 14.200
Jani Karttiala (NVM) 14.200
62 Keith Kevinson (TAR) 14.175
63 Jackson Matthews (GIB) 14.150
Maverick Madren (TNV) 14.150
65 Bo Zan (ORA) 14.075
Erbrekt Braan (VYV) 14.075
67 Chang Xue (ORA) 14.050
Isaac Jackson (MAS) 14.050
Nathan Knibbs (TNV) 14.050
Nick Follin (TNV) 14.050
71 Howard Jenkins (TAR) 14.025
72 Kyar Layu (IGL) 14.000
Wallace Joseph (MAS) 14.000
74 Jaropluk Ojdanic (LUZ) 13.950
75 Lamar Gonzalez (AIN) 13.900
76 Justin Kendrick (ASB) 13.800
77 Aksa Kudesi (PRN) 13.775
78 Jorj Zi (VYV) 13.700
79 Hug Mu (IGL) 13.675
Nemanja Zacharov (LUZ) 13.675
Ricardo Suerta (MCH) 13.675
82 Jin Bao (ORA) 13.625
83 Supras Suraps (ATL) 13.600
84 Patrick Meier (TAR) 13.500
85 Jonas Timothy (TAR) 13.450
Karri Ylimäki (NVM) 13.450
May Vu (IGL) 13.450
88 Hannu Aavikkola (NVM) 13.250
89 Lim Jang (ORA) 13.050
Zoran Kulakov (LUZ) 13.050
91 Hrvoje Tomaschek (LUZ) 13.000
92 Rhett Hilyer (TNV) 12.950
93 Lucas Porter (MCH) 12.450
Group A:
New Zepuha (FCZ) 28–22 Nevanmaa (NVM)
Caucasia (CA) 23–24 Unolia (JRU)
Group A: Pld W D L GF GA Avg Pts
1 New Zepuha 1 1 0 0 28 22 1.273 3
2 Unolia 1 1 0 0 24 23 1.043 3
3 Caucasia 1 0 0 1 23 24 0.958 0
4 Nevanmaa 1 0 0 1 22 28 0.786 0
Group B
Francilie (FRC) 32–21 Sjalhaven (SJH)
Vyvland (VYV) 31–24 Chorea (CHO)
Group B Pld W D L GF GA Avg Pts
1 Francilie 1 1 0 0 32 21 1.524 3
2 Vyvland 1 1 0 0 31 24 1.292 3
3 Chorea 1 0 0 1 24 31 0.774 0
4 Sjalhaven 1 0 0 1 21 32 0.656 0
Group C
Masseau (MAS) 27–23 The Nihilistic View (TNV)
Iglesiantis (IGL) 32–24 North Daecon (NDA)
Group C Pld W D L GF GA Avg Pts
1 Iglesiantis 1 1 0 0 32 24 1.333 3
2 Masseau 1 1 0 0 27 23 1.174 3
3 North Daecon 1 0 0 1 24 32 0.750 0
4 The Nihilistic View 1 0 0 1 23 27 0.852 0
Group D
Ainin (AIN) 27–21 Britanno (BRI)
Gibberan (GIB) 22–32 Tarctica (TAR)
Group D Pld W D L GF GA Avg Pts
1 Tarctica 1 1 0 0 32 22 1.455 3
2 Ainin 1 1 0 0 27 21 1.286 3
3 Gibberan 1 0 0 1 22 32 0.688 0
4 Britanno 1 0 0 1 21 27 0.778 0
1 Fabian Yuriyevich Belamy (KST) 96 96 99 98 98 97 584
2 Michael Hunt (AIN) 97 97 96 97 96 98 581
3 Tzo Jing (PRN) 97 96 97 96 96 96 578
4 Wilbur Gill (MAS) 96 95 96 97 95 96 575
5 Ta Chiang (CHO) 95 96 96 96 96 95 574
6 Keijo Hämeenniemi (NVM) 98 95 95 95 96 95 574
7 Grover Johnson (BRI) 96 96 94 96 98 94 574
8 Boris Morisk (CA) 95 94 95 96 96 97 573
9 Cohen Moss (TAR) 94 95 97 96 95 96 573
10 Alfonso Sousa (MCH) 96 96 96 95 95 94 572
ALL PEOPLE UNDER THIS LINE ARE ELIMINATED
11 Roger Evans (BRI) 96 94 95 93 96 97 571
12 Andy Townsend (MAS) 94 95 96 96 94 95 570
13 Dmitry Naslevski (CA) 94 96 96 95 95 94 570
14 Svilen Landowski (LUZ) 96 95 94 96 97 92 570
15 Jaxon Hunter (TAR) 94 97 92 96 95 95 569
16 Abla Jawdat (NTA) 96 93 96 94 96 94 569
17 Rosen Radenovic (LUZ) 95 96 95 95 95 93 569
18 Lord Hugh Danforth Cockshoot (TNV) 96 96 96 95 95 91 569
19 Chiang Biao (JRU) 96 93 95 96 93 95 568
20 Sir Roland Robert Quartermaine (TNV) 95 94 96 94 96 93 568
21 E Ju Sha (CHO) 96 96 94 95 94 93 568
22 Kusti Partanen (VYV) 94 94 93 96 95 95 567
23 Barry Rodriquez (AIN) 91 93 96 94 96 96 566
24 Viniço Amatores (MCH) 94 96 93 94 95 94 566
25 Kristian Jokinen (NVM) 95 95 94 94 92 93 563
26 Owen Kaeppel (NDA) 96 93 93 95 92 91 560
27 Taj Glover (NDA) 92 94 96 91 94 92 559
1 Fabian Yuriyevich Belamy (KST) 584 100.3 684.3
2 Michael Hunt (AIN) 581 102.3 683.3
3 Tzo Jing (PRN) 578 99.5 677.5
4 Wilbur Gill (MAS) 575 98.9 673.9
5 Ta Chiang (CHO) 574 99.1 673.1
6 Grover Johnson (BRI) 574 99.0 673.0
7 Keijo Hämeenniemi (NVM) 574 98.6 672.6
8 Cohen Moss (TAR) 573 99.1 672.1
9 Boris Morisk (CA) 573 98.8 671.8
10 Alfonso Sousa (MCH) 572 98.7 670.7
1 Zoe Patel (BRI) 98 97 99 100 394
2 Naomi Clarke (BRI) 98 98 100 98 394
3 Louisa Diaz (MAS) 98 97 97 99 391
4 Ramona Blake (AIN) 97 97 99 98 391
5 Jill White (TNV) 99 97 97 98 391
6 Philomena Clark (TNV) 97 99 98 97 391
7 Laura Sconce (NDA) 98 98 98 97 391
8 Shania Togedt (TAR) 99 98 97 97 391
9 Nedelya Cisek (LUZ) 97 97 97 99 390
10 Johanna Haapaniemi (NVM) 96 98 98 98 390
ALL PEOPLE UNDER THIS LINE ARE ELIMINATED
11 Angela Hermann (CA) 99 95 98 98 390
12 Marlene Alvarez (AIN) 97 97 98 97 389
13 Xayina Lobstrines (TAR) 98 94 98 97 387
14 Hilda Hanshman (CA) 97 98 99 93 387
15 Anu Piekkanen (NVM) 94 98 97 97 386
16 Mary Slapoffski (NDA) 97 97 98 94 386
17 Ruzica Hlinka (LUZ) 95 97 95 98 385
18 Lena Vichi (MCH) 98 96 93 98 385
19 Roxanne Mendez (MAS) 98 96 97 94 385
20 Elvira Vives (MCH) 95 94 98 95 382
1 Naomi Clarke (BRI) 394 101.2 495.2
2 Zoe Patel (BRI) 394 101.0 495.0
3 Philomena Clark (TNV) 391 101.5 492.5 (shoot-off: 10.4 10.1)
4 Jill White (TNV) 391 101.5 492.5 (shoot-off: 10.4 9.9)
5 Ramona Blake (AIN) 391 101.1 492.1
6 Laura Sconce (NDA) 391 101.0 492.0
7 Louisa Diaz (MAS) 391 100.9 491.9
8 Shania Togedt (TAR) 391 100.8 491.8
9 Johanna Haapaniemi (NVM) 390 101.3 491.3
10 Nedelya Cisek (LUZ) 390 100.8 490.8
1 Désiré Monte (AIN) 3:43.64
2 Brandon Marshal (UOF) 3:43.97
3 Iota Phama (CIK) 3:44.56
4 John Jones (ASB) 3:46.98
5 Robert Knudsen (GIB) 3:47.08
6 Cody Sheehan (NDA) 3:47.13
ALL PEOPLE UNDER THIS LINE ARE ELIMINATED
7 Clem Cooper (TNV) 3:47.76
8 Jaan Davefsen (VYV) 3:48.13
9 Jorge Rednarv (CA) 3:48.14
10 Nico Galyardos (MCH) 3:48.46
11 Harrison Stropkay (MAS) 3:48.47
12 Alecsander Hobbinsen (TAR) 3:48.54
13 Christopher Glandville (BRI) 3:48.57
14 Forster Moore (TNV) 3:49.29
15 Bill Eglin (RUT) 3:49.48
16 Edwig Jeger (VYV) 3:49.51
17 Karl Rome (MCH) 3:49.82
18 André Casanova (FRC) 3:50.19
19 Fredrik Jalonen (NVM) 3:50.20
20 Sergei Kanimov (CA) 3:50.30
21 Syman Sawa (IGL) 3:50.33
22 Jacob Bondhaagen (LUZ) 3:50.60
23 Dane Platt (UOF) 3:51.88
24 Quincy Smith (TAR) 3:53.04
25 Adam Titov (LUZ) 3:53.89
26 Millard Chris (AIN) 3:54.15
27 Harry Mintz (RUT) 3:54.22
28 Daniel Teywa (IGL) 3:54.49
29 George Schey (NDA) 3:54.57
30 Florian Ferrari (FRC) 3:55.72
31 Jari Äärilä (NVM) 3:56.40
32 John Clem (ASB) 3:56.75
33 Jia Iseul (PRN) 3:57.56
34 Yong Wok (PRN) 3:59.09
35 Bendy Johns (BRI) 3:59.96
36 Era Multra (CIK) 4:00.01
1 Jett Wilding (NDA) 1:00.91
2 Miko Sangjan (PRN) 1:01.00
3 Gerome Pink (UOF) 1:01.04
Kenton Jansen (BRI) 1:01.04
5 Markys Bleyveld (VYV) 1:01.64
6 Trago Wooten (BRI) 1:01.70
ALL PEOPLE UNDER THIS LINE ARE ELIMINATED
7 Rene Hardy (AIN) 1:01.94
Tomas Denisiv (CA) 1:01.94
9 Melvin Webb (AIN) 1:02.00
10 Nil Fegreet (VYV) 1:02.10
Olivier Audouin (FRC) 1:02.10
12 Angrang Suchin (PRN) 1:02.28
13 Borosh Venislav (CA) 1:02.30
14 McCauley Milhouse (UOF) 1:02.52
15 John Jones (ASB) 1:02.58
16 Robin Nyman (NVM) 1:02.82
17 Jérôme Dumas (FRC) 1:02.83
18 Pietro Mondo (MCH) 1:03.31
19 Nico-Marïa Andrétti (MCH) 1:03.37
20 Luke Williams (TNV) 1:03.53
21 Charles Starks (MAS) 1:03.58
22 Meyal Yarenka (IGL) 1:04.73
23 Mika Pihlava (NVM) 1:04.83
24 Jesse Dietrich (NDA) 1:05.93
25 Matt Herman (MAS) 1:06.50
26 Charles Tanatara (TAR) 1:06.67
27 Yi Saul (LUZ) 1:06.69
28 Zachary Novstruk (TAR) 1:07.36
29 Su Yan (LUZ) 1:08.30
30 Filbert Evans (TNV) 1:08.50
31 Francis Kaye (IGL) 1:08.62
32 John Clem (ASB) 1:13.55
1 Désiré Monte (AIN) 3:45.432 Brandon Marshal (UOF) 3:47.36
3 John Jones (ASB) 3:48.20
4 Cody Sheehan (NDA) 3:49.43
5 Iota Phama (CIK) 3:50.97
6 Robert Knudsen (GIB) 3:54.25
1 Trago Wooten (BRI) 1:01.40
2 Markys Bleyveld (VYV) 1:01.57
3 Jett Wilding (NDA) 1:01.63
Kenton Jansen (BRI) 1:01.63
5 Gerome Pink (UOF) 1:01.78
6 Miko Sangjan (PRN) 1:01.99
1 Bo Alan (UOF) 58.45
2 Bi McDonald (UOF) 58.47
3 Bethany Morris (CA) 58.54
4 Victoria Marsh (MAS) 58.55
5 Olivia Ethi (ASB) 58.84
Rachel Stein (JRU) 58.84
ALL PEOPLE UNDER THIS LINE ARE ELIMINATED
7 Brenda Kirkland (ATK) 58.94
8 Ethelda Young (TNV) 59.07
9 Susan Agatis (TAR) 59.17
10 Youja Kana (PRN) 59.27
11 Tiffani Bruschev (CA) 59.38
Vladimira Czechen (ASB) 59.38
13 Barbara Laywea (IGL) 59.44
14 Lina Uvmaan (VYV) 59.51
15 Ginger Benson (MAS) 59.72
16 Ellie Provan (NDA) 59.77
17 Riikka Kantonen (NVM) 59.85
18 Colleen Sampson (MCH) 59.96
19 Jennifer Lemchoorie (ATK) 1:00.24
Varyvela Wea (IGL) 1:00.24
21 Dianne Underwood (AIN) 1:00.25
22 Annalésa Torregrossa (MCH) 1:00.27
23 Elisabeth Green (TNV) 1:00.29
24 Aja Oydsjri (VYV) 1:00.52
25 Elena Wilson (TAR) 1:00.81
26 Sosna Krovseen (LUZ) 1:01.21
27 Emily Coutu (LUZ) 1:01.24
28 Gina Floyd (BRI) 1:01.30
29 Felicia Hawkins (AIN) 1:01.39
30 Alica Giles (NDA) 1:01.55
31 Lucy Morrison (BRI) 1:01.83
32 Tuuli Rajala (NVM) 1:02.98
33 Xiang Xue (ORA) 1:03.71
34 Carla Béal (FRC) 1:03.94
— Olivia Weidinger (FRC) DSQ
1 Karen Shannon (UOF) 4:34.90
2 Jessica Royce (ATK) 4:37.98
3 Ambre Torres (FRC) 4:38.41
4 Jasmine Monroe (LUZ) 4:39.30
5 Jennifer Lemchoorie (ATK) 4:40.25
6 Marry Hatt (UOF) 4:40.36
ALL PEOPLE UNDER THIS LINE ARE ELIMINATED
7 Megan Cain (BRI) 4:41.05
8 Flavie Guichard (FRC) 4:41.83
9 Katherine Allesberg (TAR) 4:42.40
10 Mikaela Sainio (NVM) 4:42.76
11 Annette Mendez (AIN) 4:44.67
12 Michelle Behrens (NDA) 4:45.43
13 Eliisa Myller (NVM) 4:46.07
14 Stephanie Johnson (MCH) 4:46.29
15 Tracey Wilson (TNV) 4:46.69
16 Helga Misrevski (CA) 4:46.91
17 Martha Huges (TNV) 4:48.27
18 Ginger Benson (MAS) 4:48.61
19 Carol Robertson (TAR) 4:49.63
20 Christina Saunders (MAS) 4:49.91
21 Yuliana Bomarova (CA) 4:52.71
22 Maya Keens (IGL) 4:53.37
23 Tomeka Isakson (NDA) 4:54.56
24 Yara Lawen (IGL) 4:54.75
25 Carmela Utarrani (MCH) 4:55.03
26 Adelle Sonders (GIB) 4:55.25
27 Serya Thuyakovich (LUZ) 4:58.20
28 Milly Simmons (BRI) 4:58.99
29 Rosemary Ryan (AIN) 4:59.00
1 Christina Saunders/Ginger Benson/Victoria Marsh/Monique Robbins (MAS) 3:37.68
2 Sara Truebridge/Martha Spruill/Helen Pemberton/John Doe (NDA) 3:37.96
3 Nisha Janamova/Sara Dansimov/Hara Waslinski (CA) 3:38.00
4 Kimberly Dixon/Ottavia Padovinos/Alana Wallace/Isabelle Forrester (MCH) 3:38.69
5 Youja Kana/Peng Gladys/Tam Yang/Lang Tzu (PRN) 3:39.38
6 Helen Bridger/Eva Arlanchez/Dina Loutz/Sasha Orweston (TAR) 3:39.53
ALL PEOPLE UNDER THIS LINE ARE ELIMINATED
7 Opah Brown/Jessica Lucas/Roberta Paolini/Jamison M. Owens (GIB) 3:39.84
8 Kiri Kirikina/Sarah Ball/Augustine Royer/Angèlina di Carlo (ISJ) 3:40.70
9 Danielle Yeruv/Silva Sterling/Tamara Kla/Elisabeth Kirani (LUZ) 3:40.80
10 Kajren Peerbeem/Slike Enrigs/Klarisa Denum/Aja Oydsjri (VYV) 3:40.85
11 Cheryl Rios/Jamie Adams/Patty Tate/Joanna Cole (BRI) 3:40.96
12 Eeva Aalto/Kirsi Poutala/Sanna Laukka/Aliisa Huuskonen (NVM) 3:43.17
13 Yana Leep-Shen/Ya Du-Xu/Gabryela Synkwen/Yara Dalou (IGL) 3:45.45
14 Loretta Daniels/Evelyn Francis/Teri Sutton/Ida Park (AIN) 3:46.80
15 Helen Repetitive/Tailor Kake/Bobbie Unusual/Jenny Potter (UOF) 3:46.93
16 Louisa Lee/Amelia Mitchell/Julianne Patel/Yardley Green (TNV) 3:47.01
1 Victoria Marsh (MAS) 58.17
2 Rachel Stein (JRU) 58.763 Bi McDonald (UOF) 58.77
4 Bethany Morris (CA) 59.57
5 Bo Alan (UOF) 59.60
6 Olivia Ethi (ASB) 1:01.36
1 Karen Shannon (UOF) 4:39.78
2 Marry Hatt (UOF) 4:43.67
3 Ambre Torres (FRC) 4:44.51
4 Jasmine Monroe (LUZ) 4:50.60
5 Jessica Royce (ATK) 4:55.01
6 Jennifer Lemchoorie (ATK) 5:00.30
1 Youja Kana/Peng Gladys/Tam Yang/Lang Tzu (PRN) 3:37.83
2 Sara Truebridge/Martha Spruill/Helen Pemberton/John Doe (NDA) 3:39.90
3 Nisha Janamova/Sara Dansimov/Hara Waslinski (CA) 3:41.97
4 Christina Saunders/Ginger Benson/Victoria Marsh/Monique Robbins (MAS) 3:42.02
5 Kimberly Dixon/Ottavia Padovinos/Alana Wallace/Isabelle Forrester (MCH) 3:42.68
6 Helen Bridger/Eva Arlanchez/Dina Loutz/Sasha Orweston (TAR) 3:50.87
A
Harrison Smith (BRI) 6 6
Ray Saunters (TAR) 1 4
Heide Dessu/Ganemeide Deusler (FCZ) 6 4 5
Dell Duck/Joey Singles (MAS) 1 6 7
A
Ethel Fitzgerald (AIN) 5 5
Jeanna Waters (GIB) 7 7
B
Olivia Ethi (ASB) 6 3 9
Misha Venasov (CA) 2 6 7
C
Gong Haivang (PRN) 2 2
Na Selin (PRN) 6 6
D
Jessica Eighton (BRI) 6 7
Annamarïa Luïses (MCH) 4 6
E
Aubrianna Bell (TNV) 7 4 6
Danielle Peck (MCH) 6 6 4
F
Anette Lindman (NVM) 4 3
Sharon Sims (AIN) 6 6
G
Zdiska Prohaszka (LUZ) 6 6 6
Doris Denosk (CA) 3 7 2
H
Dobyslawa Molotov (LUZ) 7 7
Amelia Quinnaton (TAR) 5 5
I
Constance King (TNV) 6 6
Charity Law (ISJ) 2 1
J
Heather Jo (ASB) 6 1 7
Patsy Guerrero (MAS) 4 6 9
K
Maybelline Christinsen (ISJ) 6 7
Norma Mitchells (MAS) 2 6
L
Mara Lalo (IGL) 3 6 3
Sara Bowens (NDA) 6 1 6
M
Layra Iskersbyg (VYV) 6 6
Lizzy Zhu (JRU) 4 1
N
Jacklyn Qing (JRU) 7 6
Elizabeth Halsbey (BRI) 5 2
O
Olivia Kasukouea (TAR) 6 4 4
Tamara Oyt (VYV) 3 6 6
P
Terhi Virtala (NVM) 5 6 6
Nina Tafolla (NDA) 7 2 2
Round 1
Patsy Guerrero/Norma Mitchells (MAS) 6 5 6
Yuliana Aslanova/Andrea Asokanov (CA) 4 7 1
Group A
North Daecon (NDA) 15 25 25 12 15
Ainin (AIN) 25 23 22 25 13
Vyvland (VYV) 25 21 14 25 12
Tarctica (TAR) 21 25 25 23 15
Chorea (CHO) 25 25 21 23 14
Britanno (BRI) 19 21 25 25 16
Group A Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Britanno 1 1 0 0 3 2 +1 3
North Daecon 1 1 0 0 3 2 +1 3
Tarctica 1 1 0 0 3 2 +1 3
4 Ainin 1 0 0 1 2 3 −1 0
Chorea 1 0 0 1 2 3 −1 0
Vyvland 1 0 0 1 2 3 −1 0
Group B
Michillies (MCH) 25 25 25
Namor (PRN) 16 15 18
Masseau (MAS) 27 20 26 25
The Nihilistic View (TNV) 25 25 24 23
Luziyca (LUZ) 20 21 19
Saint James Islands (ISJ) 25 25 25
Group B Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Michillies 1 1 0 0 3 0 +3 3
Saint James Islands 1 1 0 0 3 0 +3 3
3 Masseau 1 1 0 0 3 1 +2 3
4 The Nihilistic View 1 0 0 1 1 3 −2 0
5 Luziyca 1 0 0 1 0 3 −3 0
Namor 1 0 0 1 0 3 −3 0
Group A
Alison Blake/Tess Fontana (ASB) 21 16 12
Chen Yu/Kuo Ji (CHO) 14 21 15
Karoliina Lehtinen/Sini Jalonen (NVM) 18 21 15
Emily Brady/Rebecca Wilton (BRI) 21 13 6
Group A Pld W D L PF PA Avg Pts
1 Chen Yu/Kuo Ji 1 1 0 0 2 1 2.000 3
Karoliina Lehtinen/Sini Jalonen 1 1 0 0 2 1 2.000 3
3 Alison Blake/Tess Fontana 1 0 0 1 1 2 0.500 0
Emily Brady/Rebecca Wilton 1 0 0 1 1 2 0.500 0
Group B
Kiana Ngaire/Karena Hine (ISJ) 21 20 13
Rachel James/Allison Craig (MAS) 16 22 15
Miljenka Svehla/Lidka Zhivkov (LUZ) 21 21
Marina Akhanimova/Sarah Raminov (CA) 19 18
Group B Pld W D L PF PA Avg Pts
1 Miljenka Svehla/Lidka Zhivkov 1 1 0 0 2 0 ∞ 3
2 Rachel James/Allison Craig 1 1 0 0 2 1 2.000 3
3 Kiana Ngaire/Karena Hine 1 0 0 1 1 2 0.500 0
4 Marina Akhanimova/Sarah Raminov 1 0 0 1 0 2 0.000 0
Group C
Zeena Elzinez/Bertha Archranchez (TAR) 21 19 15
Leci Johdersdal/Ani Kettevik (VYV) 9 21 10
Sarah Pike/Anyaluisa Pèscarinos (MCH) 21 21
Rivka Smith/Malka Gray (KWC) 8 17
Group C Pld W D L PF PA Avg Pts
1 Sarah Pike/Anyaluisa Pèscarinos 1 1 0 0 2 0 ∞ 3
2 Zeena Elzinez/Bertha Archranchez 1 1 0 0 2 1 2.000 3
3 Leci Johdersdal/Ani Kettevik 1 0 0 1 1 2 0.500 0
4 Rivka Smith/Malka Gray 1 0 0 1 0 2 0.000 0
Group D
Shenwo Nakume/Jiao Chen (PRN) 13 18
Conla Stanson/Lila Oh (JRU) 21 21
Regina Lee/Delia Reynolds (AIN) 17 19
Suzanne Kennedy/Teresa Moody (GIB) 21 21
Group D Pld W D L PF PA Avg Pts
1 Conla Stanson/Lila Oh 1 1 0 0 2 0 ∞ 3
Suzanne Kennedy/Teresa Moody 1 1 0 0 2 0 ∞ 3
3 Regina Lee/Delia Reynolds 1 0 0 1 0 2 0.000 0
Shenwo Nakume/Jiao Chen 1 0 0 1 0 2 0.000 0
1 Ya Ruo (PRN) 197
2 Agafa Unjrebruj (VYV) 196
3 Slavica Vilenkin (LUZ) 195
4 Kim Jordan (MCH) 190
5 Charlotte Eney (IGL) 189
6 Laura Andrews (MAS) 188
7 Julianne Cottsdenn (TAR) 180
8 Marina Yumenova (CA) 176
9 Vera Wells (MAS) 174
10 Viara Stasov (LUZ) 173
11 Silja Mäkitammi (NVM) 171
12 Beverly Campbell (AIN) 169
13 Shyanne Hinch (TNV) 168
14 Stephanie Harris (MCH) 167
15 Brooklyn Kimbro (TNV) 159
16 Myra Apsyn (IGL) 150
17 Kia Hirvelä (NVM) 147
— Hilarie Obadges (TAR) DNF
Tatiana Tomarova (CA) DNF
by Luziyca » Sun Aug 10, 2014 10:46 pm
Rank Trigram G S B 1. BRI 2 2 0 2. NMR 2 0 1 3. AIN 1 1 1 4. VYV 1 2 0 5. LUZ 0 1 1
Medal table
by Arctican Confederation » Sun Aug 10, 2014 11:28 pm
Home|Arctica|Esquarium|Politics|Anarchy|ENTERTAINMENT|Miscellaneous|Submit Report|Login/Register
Top Headlines: Esquarian Games Day 1: Bittersweet Turns Bitter
Please log-in or register to post comments...
Sean Roberts | ▲ 56 Upvotes | ▼ 38 Downvotes | X Report Offense
I told you, our country would fail horribly in the Esquarian Games. We proceeded to waste money on this and now we see the negative consequences of not winning a single medal.
TomahawkRanger9001 | ▲ 72 Upvotes | ▼ 4 Downvotes | X Report Offense
@Sean Roberts
Isn't it too early to tell if we will win a medal or not? Even if we didn't win anything, the thing we will win is the joy and fun of competing in such a giant event.
HereKittyKitty | ▲ 40 Upvotes | ▼ 1 Downvotes | X Report Offense
That Multiverse ad was quite awesome, in fact way too awesome. I don't think the foreigners would like it, but that's just their opinions.
by Britanno » Mon Aug 11, 2014 4:05 am
Headlines
- Britanno: The hunt for ALA members continues following the August 8th attacks.
- Health: The deadly Toloupum Fever has now claimed twenty five lives, while another 358 are infected.
- Sport: The Esquarian Games' opening ceremony gains record viewing numbers after the spectacular performance in Hartly.
by North Daecon » Mon Aug 11, 2014 6:28 am
A Very Happy Man: Jett Wilding with his hard earned bronze medal
by The Jahistic Unified Republic » Mon Aug 11, 2014 9:21 am
The Emerald Dawn wrote:"Considering Officer Krupke was patently idiotic to charge these young men in the first place, we're dropping the charges in the interest of not wasting any more of the Judiciary's time with farcical charges brought by officers who require more training on basic legal principles."
by Arctican Confederation » Mon Aug 11, 2014 9:51 am
Alecsander Hobbinsen @ArcAxHobb Devastated at #EsqGames #TeamTarc 10m Air Pistol elim., but still hoping good lingers... RETWEETSFAVORITE 567428 12:32 pm - 9 Aug 14 |
Jonas Rodriguez @JonasWRodriguez There are clear setbacks, but #TeamTarc will always have its leader's and home's backs! #EsqGames #united4ever RETWEETSFAVORITE 904893 1:03 pm - 9 Aug 14 |
Amelia Quinnaton @AQuinnation Ain't good news in #EsqGames - Molotov was superior and Oyt won over Kasukouea. But we'll get 'em next time... #retaliation RETWEETSFAVORITE 540476 1:17 pm - 9 Aug 14 |
by -Caucasia » Mon Aug 11, 2014 11:00 am
Caucasia sucks at Baseball, shocking
by Vyvland » Mon Aug 11, 2014 11:55 am
Flying the flag of racism up high.
by Bormeatri » Mon Aug 11, 2014 2:13 pm
Advertisement
Users browsing this forum: Aphrilia, Bears Armed, Doubeia, Huayramarca, Independent Athletes from Quebec, Mertagne, Saint Eleanor, Siovanija and Teusland, Sylestone, Tikariot
Advertisement