by Mytannion » Sat Dec 08, 2012 3:44 pm
by The Serbian Empire » Sat Dec 08, 2012 4:15 pm
by Mapletish » Sun Dec 09, 2012 4:19 am
Team Mapletish For World Lacrosse Championships XIV
Nation Name : The Mapletia Unida Of Mapletish
Short Name : Mapletish Union,UM
Demonym: Maplish/Mapletian
Team Nickname: The Lacrosse Lions
The Supporters: The Fireykop
Style Mod : 0
TEAM KIT - Proudly sponsored, specially designed and uniquely manufactured by Wight, TGT Sports Design Store
Starters
Goalkeeper - Randall Dwain
Defender - Denzel Delbert
Defender - Algernon Humphrey
Centre Point - Rod Fraser
Midfielder - Lyle Amyas
Midfielder - Paulie Keefe
Midfielder - Matthew Philander VICE-CAPTAIN
Forward - Martie Gib
Forward - Chas Rolph
Forward - Samuel Parker CAPTAIN
Substitution Bench
Goalkeeper - Sigmund Arden
All Rounder - Zeph Adrian
All Rounder - Pierce Winthrop
Utility Forward - Shelby Stacey
Utility Midfielder - Sydney Tate
Utility Defender - Kelsey Blair
Substitution Bench
Utility Forward - Arvel Rain
Utility Midfielder - Parris Corey
Utility Defender - Brody Basil
All Rounder - Austin Kendrick
Management
Head Coach : Primož Bohumír Marino Daividh Jonjo
Assistant Coach : Stanimir Dušan Jasxever
Choose my goal-scorers Y
Godmod scoring events Y
RP injuries to my players Y, degree and severity of injury will be determined by me.
Godmod injuries to my players N
Hand out penalties (Penalty Box) against my players Y
Ejections from the game handed to my players after five personal fouls Y, try not to because my players aren't very rough aren't they.
Other: Pretty much anything goes. TG me before you try to attempt something crazy, I need the details too but don't go around killing my players, or I will come after you and nUUke your country out of the blue ...
by Mytannion » Sun Dec 09, 2012 11:51 am
by New West Guiana » Sun Dec 09, 2012 11:58 am
by Darmen » Sun Dec 09, 2012 1:13 pm
by Sicoutimont » Sun Dec 09, 2012 2:05 pm
Choose my goal-scorers: Yes
Godmod scoring events: Yes
RP injuries to my players: Yes, but I'll determine severity.
Godmod injuries to my players: Yes
Hand out penalties (Penalty Box) against my players: Yes
Ejections from the game handed to my players after five personal fouls: No
Other Godmods:Yes, just nothing too severe or drastic.
by The Serbian Empire » Sun Dec 09, 2012 3:01 pm
by Mytannion » Sun Dec 09, 2012 3:51 pm
## Name Age Position Team
01 Berginius Aaslund 24 Goaltender Ozero Lisica
11 Hartvik Schultz 27 Goaltender East Nasto
02 Jenfred Nicolaisen 25 Defense Thessia
03 Sveinulf Kvinge 30 Defense Northern
04 Fabien Laboissoniere 27 Defense Avon & Larne
12 Rudi Holta 20 Defense Thessia
13 Petter Englund 22 Defense Magev
14 Elling Angelveit 24 Defense Ozero Lisica
05 Povl Skurdal 20 Midfield Pahranichny
06 Haftor Bu 24 Midfield Northern
07 Natanael Sannes 31 Midfield Origin
15 Eimund Sandvaer 28 Midfield Inderslaan
16 Marsilius Gauthier 24 Midfield Origin
17 Parfait Bisson 19 Midfield Thessia
08 Milo Tyrella 37 Attacker Free Agent
09 Tyson Ménard 26 Attacker Ex-Cotdelapomais
10 Johan Sinervo 27 Attacker West Nasto
18 Samsa Sihvonen 20 Attacker Thessia
19 Veijo Sutinen 19 Attacker Thessia
20 Jorma Wuori 25 Attacker Origin
by Skarakia » Sun Dec 09, 2012 7:33 pm
by Polkopia » Sun Dec 09, 2012 8:33 pm
Polkopian National Lacrosse TeamPolkopian Sports Foundation
Lacrosse
Full Nation Name: The Allied States of Polkopia
Short Nation Name: Polkopia [Polkopiya*]
Demonym: Polkopian
Tournament Wins: None
* Indicates name in the Polkopian national language
Kits
FormationThe Polkopian National Lacrosse Team uses an offensive 2-3-1 formation, as seen here in this diagram.
Roster## Name Age Position
01 Arnit Klatka 22 Goaltender
02 Kashkir Putsinov 23 Defender
03 Dima Orlov 20 Defender
04 Vladimir Rubinov 21 Defender
05 Nikolai Vo'lov 21 Midfielder
06 Boris Dendelov 22 Midfielder
07 Viktor Trumm 21 Midfielder
08 Gregorivich Pota 26 Attacker
09 Pytor Tintrov 24 Attacker
10 Igor Ianov 26 Attacker
Substitutes
11 - Pasha Lauter - Goaltender
12 - Beltza Gorgorin - All Rounder
13 - Ellbert It'tan - Defender
14 - Vintro Initka - Midfielder
15 - A'ron Rubinisov - Midfielder
16 - Keelo Peliocentric - Attacker
Coaching
Josef Walowitza - Head Coach
Ivan Penstra - Assistant Coash
Obert Linez - Offensive Trainer
Kaleg Binstro - Defensive Trainer
Choose my goal-scorers Yes
Godmod scoring events Yes
RP injuries to my players Yes
Godmod injuries to my players No
Hand out penalties (Penalty Box) against my players Yes
Ejections from the game handed to my players after five personal fouls Yes
Other: No death.
by Anollasia » Mon Dec 10, 2012 6:20 pm
by Mytannion » Tue Dec 11, 2012 1:48 pm
by Paradystopia » Wed Dec 12, 2012 9:39 am
Starting X:
GK: Mogro Gnoff #1
DF: Bolo Kogg snr. #2
DF: Qahlebh Sgufh #3
DF: Hari Zjtjr #12
MD: Gav d'Gobo #5
MD: Vhalrhi Ooddes #6
MD: Faust Djastro #7
FW: Mogro Dimp #8
FW: Qahlebh d'Puu #9
FW: Bolo Kogg jnr. #15
Reserves:
GK: Kjn Zalfasti #11
DF: Booch Dimp #4
DF: Bolo Freghegg #13
MD: Ross Carpet #16
FW: Lewys vol'de Goff'Kinshis #10
by Mytannion » Wed Dec 12, 2012 2:14 pm
by Mytannion » Wed Dec 12, 2012 2:35 pm
# Group A Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Anollasia 1 1 0 0 18 13 +5 3
2 Mapletish 1 1 0 0 16 13 +3 3
3 Mytannion 1 0 0 1 13 16 −3 0
4 Lymantatia 1 0 0 1 13 18 −5 0
# Group B Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Darmen 1 1 0 0 16 13 +3 3
2 Sicoutimont 1 1 0 0 13 12 +1 3
3 The Royal Kingdom of Quebec 1 0 0 1 12 13 −1 0
4 LiamHerndon 1 0 0 1 13 16 −3 0
# Group C Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Estope 1 1 0 0 19 13 +6 3
2 The Serbian Empire 1 1 0 0 20 15 +5 3
3 Soviet Canuckistan 1 0 0 1 15 20 −5 0
4 Afrinesia 1 0 0 1 13 19 −6 0
# Group D Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Polkopia 1 1 0 0 19 11 +8 3
2 Cyborg Holland 1 1 0 0 18 12 +6 3
3 Bloodbath Generation 1 0 0 1 12 18 −6 0
4 Michael VII 1 0 0 1 11 19 −8 0
# Group E Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Dyurtenali Poksadam 1 1 0 0 21 16 +5 3
2 Civil Citizenry 1 1 0 0 16 14 +2 3
3 The Grandcott Islands 1 0 0 1 14 16 −2 0
4 Lunar Republic Islands 1 0 0 1 16 21 −5 0
# Group F Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Skarakia 1 1 0 0 17 13 +4 3
2 Licentiapacisterra 1 1 0 0 16 13 +3 3
3 Farfadillis 1 0 0 1 13 16 −3 0
4 Thatius 1 0 0 1 13 17 −4 0
# Group G Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Slembana 1 1 0 0 20 12 +8 3
2 West Guiana 1 1 0 0 16 10 +6 3
3 Sarzanestan 1 0 0 1 10 16 −6 0
4 Free South Califas 1 0 0 1 12 20 −8 0
# Group H Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Richmond Republic 1 1 0 0 16 14 +2 3
Shadowbourne 1 1 0 0 13 11 +2 3
3 Birolika 1 0 0 1 14 16 −2 0
Paradystopia 1 0 0 1 11 13 −2 0
by The Serbian Empire » Wed Dec 12, 2012 2:57 pm
by Skarakia » Wed Dec 12, 2012 4:13 pm
by Mytannion » Thu Dec 13, 2012 2:09 pm
by Mytannion » Thu Dec 13, 2012 2:32 pm
# Group A Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Mapletish 2 2 0 0 31 27 +4 6
2 Anollasia 2 1 0 1 32 28 +4 3
3 Mytannion 2 1 0 1 29 29 0 3
4 Lymantatia 2 0 0 2 26 34 −8 0
# Group B Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Sicoutimont 2 2 0 0 25 21 +4 6
2 The Royal Kingdom of Quebec 2 1 0 1 29 28 +1 3
3 Darmen 2 1 0 1 25 25 0 3
4 LiamHerndon 2 0 0 2 28 33 −5 0
# Group C Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 The Serbian Empire 2 2 0 0 33 25 +8 6
2 Soviet Canuckistan 2 1 0 1 30 29 +1 3
3 Estope 2 1 0 1 28 28 0 3
4 Afrinesia 2 0 0 2 23 32 −9 0
# Group D Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Cyborg Holland 2 2 0 0 34 22 +12 6
2 Bloodbath Generation 2 1 0 1 30 33 −3 3
3 Polkopia 2 1 0 1 34 29 +5 3
4 Michael VII 2 0 0 2 21 35 −14 0
# Group E Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 The Grandcott Islands 2 1 0 1 31 29 +2 3
2 Civil Citizenry 2 1 0 1 28 27 +1 3
Dyurtenali Poksadam 2 1 0 1 34 33 +1 3
4 Lunar Republic Islands 2 1 0 1 29 33 −4 3
# Group F Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Skarakia 2 2 0 0 29 22 +7 6
2 Thatius 2 1 0 1 33 34 −1 3
3 Licentiapacisterra 2 1 0 1 33 33 0 3
4 Farfadillis 2 0 0 2 22 28 −6 0
# Group G Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 West Guiana 2 2 0 0 27 20 +7 6
2 Slembana 2 1 0 1 30 23 +7 3
3 Sarzanestan 2 1 0 1 26 31 −5 3
4 Free South Califas 2 0 0 2 27 36 −9 0
# Group H Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Shadowbourne 2 2 0 0 27 23 +4 6
2 Richmond Republic 2 1 0 1 28 28 0 3
3 Birolika 2 1 0 1 30 31 −1 3
4 Paradystopia 2 0 0 2 26 29 −3 0
by The Serbian Empire » Thu Dec 13, 2012 6:12 pm
by Skarakia » Fri Dec 14, 2012 1:30 pm
by Mytannion » Fri Dec 14, 2012 2:21 pm
by Mytannion » Fri Dec 14, 2012 2:35 pm
# Group A Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Mapletish 3 2 0 1 42 40 +2 6
2 Mytannion 3 2 0 1 45 38 +7 6
3 Anollasia 3 1 0 2 41 44 −3 3
4 Lymantatia 3 1 0 2 39 45 −6 3
# Group B Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Sicoutimont 3 3 0 0 45 34 +11 9
2 Darmen 3 2 0 1 43 36 +7 6
3 The Royal Kingdom of Quebec 3 1 0 2 40 46 −6 3
4 LiamHerndon 3 0 0 3 41 53 −12 0
# Group C Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 The Serbian Empire 3 3 0 0 46 37 +9 9
2 Soviet Canuckistan 3 2 0 1 43 41 +2 6
3 Estope 3 1 0 2 40 41 −1 3
4 Afrinesia 3 0 0 3 35 45 −10 0
# Group D Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Polkopia 3 2 0 1 49 39 +10 6
2 Cyborg Holland 3 2 0 1 44 37 +7 6
3 Michael VII 3 1 0 2 39 49 −10 3
4 Bloodbath Generation 3 1 0 2 44 51 −7 3
# Group E Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Dyurtenali Poksadam 3 2 0 1 46 44 +2 6
2 Lunar Republic Islands 3 2 0 1 44 46 −2 6
3 Civil Citizenry 3 1 0 2 39 39 0 3
4 The Grandcott Islands 3 1 0 2 44 44 0 3
# Group F Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Licentiapacisterra 3 2 0 1 52 51 +1 6
2 Skarakia 3 2 0 1 47 41 +6 6
3 Farfadillis 3 1 0 2 39 42 −3 3
4 Thatius 3 1 0 2 47 51 −4 3
# Group G Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 West Guiana 3 3 0 0 45 33 +12 9
2 Sarzanestan 3 2 0 1 45 48 −3 6
3 Slembana 3 1 0 2 47 42 +5 3
4 Free South Califas 3 0 0 3 40 54 −14 0
# Group H Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Shadowbourne 3 3 0 0 45 35 +10 9
2 Paradystopia 3 1 0 2 44 37 +7 3
3 Birolika 3 1 0 2 42 49 −7 3
4 Richmond Republic 3 1 0 2 36 46 −10 3
Advertisement
Users browsing this forum: South Newlandia
Advertisement