* Has won the People's Cup
1. Kern County: .355
17-3-16, 466-481
Style -3
International rank: 64th (4), third of seven in FSC
Season 2 playoffs (finalist):
Kern County 25–23 Imperial County
San Bernadino County 17–3 Kern County
RUCT7 Qualifying Round: Kern County (FSC) 10–19 French Hills (TAE)
Season 3 playoffs (finalist):
Kern County 7–3 Los Angeles County
Riverside County 10–0 Kern County
Kern County 21–3 Santa Barbara County
Riverside County 10–3 Kern County
RUCT8 Qualifying Round: Kern County (FSC) 10–7 Paritzburg Vipers (CYH)
RUCT8 Group Stage: Vulpecula (KOR) 3–20 Kern County (FSC)
Bugny Barbarians (SAU) 10–12 Kern County (FSC)
Kern County (FSC) 0–16 Scott City AC (DAR)
Kern County (FSC) 29–25 Vulpecula (KOR)
Kern County (FSC) 3–0 Bugny Barbarians (SAU)
Scott City AC (DAR) 17–13 Kern County (FSC)
Style -3
International rank: 64th (4), third of seven in FSC
Season 2 playoffs (finalist):
Kern County 25–23 Imperial County
San Bernadino County 17–3 Kern County
RUCT7 Qualifying Round: Kern County (FSC) 10–19 French Hills (TAE)
Season 3 playoffs (finalist):
Kern County 7–3 Los Angeles County
Riverside County 10–0 Kern County
Kern County 21–3 Santa Barbara County
Riverside County 10–3 Kern County
RUCT8 Qualifying Round: Kern County (FSC) 10–7 Paritzburg Vipers (CYH)
RUCT8 Group Stage: Vulpecula (KOR) 3–20 Kern County (FSC)
Bugny Barbarians (SAU) 10–12 Kern County (FSC)
Kern County (FSC) 0–16 Scott City AC (DAR)
Kern County (FSC) 29–25 Vulpecula (KOR)
Kern County (FSC) 3–0 Bugny Barbarians (SAU)
Scott City AC (DAR) 17–13 Kern County (FSC)
Group G Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Scott City AC 6 5 0 1 87 54 +33 20
2 Kern County 6 4 0 2 77 71 +6 16
3 Vulpecula 6 3 0 3 93 83 +10 12
4 Bugny Barbarians 6 0 0 6 37 86 −49 0
Octofinal: RFC Moulton (TYL) 22–7 Kern County (FSC)
2. Los Angeles County 0.350
29-3-22, 608-540
Style -4
International rank: 107th, seventh of seven in FSC
Season 1 playoffs (finalist):
Riverside 7–12 Los Angeles
San Luis Obispo 11–6 Los Angeles
RUCT6:
Prelim: Los Angeles County (FSC) 15–3 Cassiopeia (KOR)
Qual: Los Angeles County (FSC) 5–3 Pariot Pink Panthers (TAE)
Group B:
Citizens RFC 23-5 L.A.
L.A. 10-10 Pasgarmises
Sherwood RFC 13-10 L.A.
L.A. 0-13 Citizens RFC
Pasgarmises 26-0 L.A.
L.A. 0-10 Sherwood RFC
Season 3 playoffs (last of 4):
Kern County 7–3 Los Angeles County
Los Angeles County 17–31 Santa Barbara County
RUCT8: DNP (last seed was given to San Diego Shield winner Hemet)
Style -4
International rank: 107th, seventh of seven in FSC
Season 1 playoffs (finalist):
Riverside 7–12 Los Angeles
San Luis Obispo 11–6 Los Angeles
RUCT6:
Prelim: Los Angeles County (FSC) 15–3 Cassiopeia (KOR)
Qual: Los Angeles County (FSC) 5–3 Pariot Pink Panthers (TAE)
Group B:
Citizens RFC 23-5 L.A.
L.A. 10-10 Pasgarmises
Sherwood RFC 13-10 L.A.
L.A. 0-13 Citizens RFC
Pasgarmises 26-0 L.A.
L.A. 0-10 Sherwood RFC
Season 3 playoffs (last of 4):
Kern County 7–3 Los Angeles County
Los Angeles County 17–31 Santa Barbara County
RUCT8: DNP (last seed was given to San Diego Shield winner Hemet)
3. *Riverside County 0.330
34-2-21, 661-608
Style -2
International rank: 39, second of seven in FSC
Season 1 playoffs: Riverside 7–12 Los Angeles
RUCT6: Prelim: Vulpecula (KOR) 12–13 Riverside County (FSC)
Qual: Riverside County (FSC) 7–23 Montbenoit Old Boys (SAU)
Season 3 playoffs (champions): Riverside County 28–14 Santa Barbara County
Riverside County 10–0 Kern County
Riverside County 10–3 Kern County
RUCT8: 0-0-6, 33-80
Slievester (TYL) 15–10 Riverside County (FSC)
Riverside County (FSC) 3–10 New Leeds Rugby (TKC)
Frostmarris (ICM) 10–7 Riverside County (FSC)
Riverside County (FSC) 7–15 Slievester (TYL)
New Leeds Rugby (TKC) 20–3 Riverside County (FSC)
Riverside County (FSC) 3–10 Frostmarris (ICM)
Style -2
International rank: 39, second of seven in FSC
Season 1 playoffs: Riverside 7–12 Los Angeles
RUCT6: Prelim: Vulpecula (KOR) 12–13 Riverside County (FSC)
Qual: Riverside County (FSC) 7–23 Montbenoit Old Boys (SAU)
Season 3 playoffs (champions): Riverside County 28–14 Santa Barbara County
Riverside County 10–0 Kern County
Riverside County 10–3 Kern County
RUCT8: 0-0-6, 33-80
Slievester (TYL) 15–10 Riverside County (FSC)
Riverside County (FSC) 3–10 New Leeds Rugby (TKC)
Frostmarris (ICM) 10–7 Riverside County (FSC)
Riverside County (FSC) 7–15 Slievester (TYL)
New Leeds Rugby (TKC) 20–3 Riverside County (FSC)
Riverside County (FSC) 3–10 Frostmarris (ICM)
4. Imperial County 0.315
28-2T-24, 850-797
Style +5
International rank: 32 (7.4 pts), first in FSC
Season 1 playoffs: San Luis Obispo 21–7 Imperial
RUCT6 Prelim: Imperial County (FSC) 10–18 Hasley Raiders (FPN)
Season 2 playoffs: Kern County 25–23 Imperial County
RUCT7: 2-1-5
Prelim: Imperial County (FSC) 16–10 Ebbtoll Fury (FPN)
Qual: Parmatt Eels (FPN) 0–5 Imperial County (FSC)
Group stage:
Lisch Icefields 30-0 Imperial County
Imperial County 5-32 Montbenoit Old Boys
Montreek United 13-10 Imperial County
Imperial County 0-0 Lisch Icefields
Montbenoit Old Boys 8-0 Imperial County
Imperial County 14-27 Montreek United
Style +5
International rank: 32 (7.4 pts), first in FSC
Season 1 playoffs: San Luis Obispo 21–7 Imperial
RUCT6 Prelim: Imperial County (FSC) 10–18 Hasley Raiders (FPN)
Season 2 playoffs: Kern County 25–23 Imperial County
RUCT7: 2-1-5
Prelim: Imperial County (FSC) 16–10 Ebbtoll Fury (FPN)
Qual: Parmatt Eels (FPN) 0–5 Imperial County (FSC)
Group stage:
Lisch Icefields 30-0 Imperial County
Imperial County 5-32 Montbenoit Old Boys
Montreek United 13-10 Imperial County
Imperial County 0-0 Lisch Icefields
Montbenoit Old Boys 8-0 Imperial County
Imperial County 14-27 Montreek United
5. *San Bernadino County 0.285
25-3-26, 632-671
Style -1
International rank: 85, fifth of seven in FSC
Season 2 championship run:
San Bernadino County 28–6 Santa Barbara County
San Bernadino County 17–3 Kern County
RUCT7 group stage:
Reps-Baker 28-3 San Bernadino
San Bernadino 5-26 Slievester
Aersan 8-0 San Bernadino
San Bernadino 3-29 Reps-Baker
Slievester 23-6 San Bernadino
San Bernadino 3-10 Aersan
Style -1
International rank: 85, fifth of seven in FSC
Season 2 championship run:
San Bernadino County 28–6 Santa Barbara County
San Bernadino County 17–3 Kern County
RUCT7 group stage:
Reps-Baker 28-3 San Bernadino
San Bernadino 5-26 Slievester
Aersan 8-0 San Bernadino
San Bernadino 3-29 Reps-Baker
Slievester 23-6 San Bernadino
San Bernadino 3-10 Aersan
6. Santa Barbara County 0.275
27-1-26, 829-742
Style +4
International rank: 42nd, second of seven in FSC
Season 2 playoffs: San Bernadino County 28–6 Santa Barbara County
RUCT7 Preliminary Round: Santa Barbara County (FSC) 3–20 RFC Amman Glen (TYL)
Season 3 playoffs:
Riverside County 28–14 Santa Barbara County
Los Angeles County 17–31 Santa Barbara County
Kern County 21–3 Santa Barbara County
RUCT8 Preliminary Round: Les Alliés Legion (SAU) 23–7 Santa Barbara County (FSC)
Style +4
International rank: 42nd, second of seven in FSC
Season 2 playoffs: San Bernadino County 28–6 Santa Barbara County
RUCT7 Preliminary Round: Santa Barbara County (FSC) 3–20 RFC Amman Glen (TYL)
Season 3 playoffs:
Riverside County 28–14 Santa Barbara County
Los Angeles County 17–31 Santa Barbara County
Kern County 21–3 Santa Barbara County
RUCT8 Preliminary Round: Les Alliés Legion (SAU) 23–7 Santa Barbara County (FSC)
7. *San Luis Obispo County 0.270
26-2-26, 551-589
Style -4
International rank: 117th, last of seven in FSC
Season 1 championship:
San Luis Obispo 21–7 Imperial
San Luis Obispo 11–6 Los Angeles
RUCT6 Prelim: Barrowby (ICM) 12–0 San Luis Obispo County (FSC)
Style -4
International rank: 117th, last of seven in FSC
Season 1 championship:
San Luis Obispo 21–7 Imperial
San Luis Obispo 11–6 Los Angeles
RUCT6 Prelim: Barrowby (ICM) 12–0 San Luis Obispo County (FSC)
8. Orange County 0.265
24-5-25, 699-694
Style +2
International rank: None
Style +2
International rank: None
9. San Diego County 0.220
21-2-31, 563-617
Style -3
International rank: None
Style -3
International rank: None
10. Ventura County 0.195
18-3-33, 641-782
Style +1
International rank: None
Style +1
International rank: None
30 7.9 FSC Kern County
37 6.6 CVC Sparrey Speed
38 6.6 KOR Monoceros
39 6.6 FSC Riverside County
41 6.4 TYL Machairster
42 6.4 FSC Santa Barbara County
53 4.6 FSC Imperial County
67 4 FSC Hemet
81 3 WTZ Alice Springs
82 3 FPN Darclon Storm
83 3 CMW Delcause Athletic
84 3 CMW Montreek United
85 3 FSC San Bernadino County
105 2 WZI Buckby
106 2 WZI Darrington
107 2 FSC Los Angeles County
108 2 SAU Portmore Wanderers
109 1.6 ICM Barrowby
110 1.6 WZI Bradley and Elwell
111 1.6 FPN Fort Town Brumbies
112 1.6 FPN Hasley Raiders
113 1.6 SAU Ironshire Smithys
114 1.6 NDE New Zion
115 1.6 ICM Old Haven
116 1.6 SAU Pays de Croix Saints
117 1.6 FSC San Luis Obispo County
In addition to Rugby Union Season 4, the second San Diego Shield tournament will also be contested to determine the fourth and final RUCT seed from South Califas. This was done out of respect for San Diego rugby heritage, given that most of the league's players and coaches come from San Diego County and the talent-drain has left the SDC team out of any serious competition for a RUCT spot three years running. However, if San Diego County earns a RUCT spot through league play, they will be awarded the Shield. The tournament will be played regardless, to select a side that will replace the county team with the worst record from this year.
As for the union, Kern and Los Angeles Counties are the split favorites after showing their mettle in all three campaigns. Last season, Kern County became the first South Califas team to advance past the RUCT group stage into the octofinals.
There is an important rule change to report: teams will now earn 1 point for a victory of over 7 points, or a loss of under 7 points.
Let the games begin!Kern County 13–6 Ventura County in Bakersfield
Los Angeles County 3–0 San Diego County in Los Angeles
Riverside County 21–21 Orange County in Riverside
Imperial County 34–3 San Luis Obispo County in El Centro
San Bernadino County 17–31 Santa Barbara County in Fontana
1 Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Imperial County 1 1 0 0 34 3 +31 4
2 Santa Barbara County 1 1 0 0 31 17 +14 4
3 Kern County 1 1 0 0 13 6 +7 3
4 Los Angeles County 1 1 0 0 3 0 +3 3
5 Orange County 1 0 1 0 21 21 0 1
Riverside County 1 0 1 0 21 21 0 1
7 San Diego County 1 0 0 1 0 3 −3 1
8 Ventura County 1 0 0 1 6 13 −7 0
9 San Bernadino County 1 0 0 1 17 31 −14 0
10 San Luis Obispo County 1 0 0 1 3 34 −31 0Ventura County 22–8 Santa Barbara County in Ventura
San Luis Obispo County 3–5 San Bernadino County in San Luis Obispo
Orange County 24–3 Imperial County in Anaheim
San Diego County 10–0 Riverside County in San Diego
Kern County 0–5 Los Angeles County in Bakersfield
2 Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Los Angeles County 2 2 0 0 8 0 +8 6
2 Orange County 2 1 1 0 45 24 +21 5
San Diego County 2 1 0 1 10 3 +7 5
4 Imperial County 2 1 0 1 37 27 +10 4
5 Santa Barbara County 2 1 0 1 39 39 0 4
6 Ventura County 2 1 0 1 28 21 +7 3
Kern County 2 1 0 1 13 11 +2 3
San Bernadino County 2 1 0 1 22 34 −12 3
9 Riverside County 2 0 1 1 21 31 −10 1
10 San Luis Obispo County 2 0 0 2 6 39 −33 0Los Angeles County 3–7 Ventura County in Long Beach
Riverside County 7–0 Kern County in Moreno Valley
Imperial County 19–0 San Diego County in El Centro
San Bernadino County 7–15 Orange County in Ontario
Santa Barbara County 7–14 San Luis Obispo County in Santa Barbara
3 Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Orange County 3 2 1 0 60 31 +29 9
2 Imperial County 3 2 0 1 56 27 +29 8
3 Los Angeles County 3 2 0 1 11 7 +4 7
4 Ventura County 3 2 0 1 35 24 +11 6
5 Riverside County 3 1 1 1 28 31 −3 4
6 Kern County 3 1 0 2 13 18 −5 3
Santa Barbara County 3 1 0 2 46 53 −7 3
San Diego County 3 1 0 2 10 22 −12 3
San Bernadino County 3 1 0 2 29 49 −20 3
San Luis Obispo County 3 1 0 2 20 46 −26 3Ventura County 0–0 San Luis Obispo County in Oxnard
Orange County 10–0 Santa Barbara County in Santa Ana
San Diego County 10–0 San Bernadino County in Chula Vista
Kern County 12–15 Imperial County in Delano
Los Angeles County 8–0 Riverside County in Los Angeles
4 Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Orange County 4 3 1 0 70 31 +39 13
2 Imperial County 4 3 0 1 71 39 +32 11
Los Angeles County 4 3 0 1 19 7 +12 11
4 Ventura County 4 2 1 1 35 24 +11 7
San Diego County 4 2 0 2 20 22 −2 7
6 Riverside County 4 1 1 2 28 39 −11 4
San Luis Obispo County 4 1 1 2 20 46 −26 4
Kern County 4 1 0 3 25 33 −8 4
9 Santa Barbara County 4 1 0 3 46 63 −17 3
San Bernadino County 4 1 0 3 29 59 −30 3Riverside County 0–15 Ventura County in Corona
Imperial County 21–7 Los Angeles County in Calexico
San Bernadino County 0–7 Kern County in Fontana
Santa Barbara County 17–10 San Diego County in Santa Barbara
San Luis Obispo County 15–3 Orange County in San Luis Obispo
5 Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Imperial County 5 4 0 1 92 46 +46 15
2 Orange County 5 3 1 1 73 46 +27 13
3 Ventura County 5 3 1 1 50 24 +26 11
Los Angeles County 5 3 0 2 26 28 −2 11
5 San Luis Obispo County 5 2 1 2 35 49 −14 8
6 Kern County 5 2 0 3 32 33 −1 7
San Diego County 5 2 0 3 30 39 −9 7
8 Santa Barbara County 5 2 0 3 63 73 −10 6
9 Riverside County 5 1 1 3 28 54 −26 4
10 San Bernadino County 5 1 0 4 29 66 −37 3Ventura County 10–3 Orange County in Simi Valley
San Diego County 0–0 San Luis Obispo County in Oceanside
Kern County 12–10 Santa Barbara County in Bakersfield
Los Angeles County 10–0 San Bernadino County in Glendale
Riverside County 10–7 Imperial County in Riverside
6 Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Imperial County 6 4 0 2 99 56 +43 16
2 Los Angeles County 6 4 0 2 36 28 +8 15 (up from 4th)
3 Ventura County 6 4 1 1 60 27 +33 14
4 Orange County 6 3 1 2 76 56 +20 13 (down from 2nd)
5 Kern County 6 3 0 3 44 43 +1 10 (up from 6th)
6 San Luis Obispo County 6 2 2 2 35 49 −14 9 (down from 5th)
7 San Diego County 6 2 1 3 30 39 −9 8
8 Santa Barbara County 6 2 0 4 73 85 −12 7
Riverside County 6 2 1 3 38 61 −23 7
10 San Bernadino County 6 1 0 5 29 76 −47 3MD1
Barrio Logan 17–16 OMBAC
Santee 3–7 Skyline
Imperial Beach 0–17 Rancho Bernardo
Lemon Grove 23–39 Grossmont
Chula Vista 10–3 Lakeside
Samoans RUC 26–13 El Cajon
San Diego City 6–16 Hemet
UCSD 3–12 National CityImperial County 44–15 Ventura County in Brawley
San Bernadino County 5–0 Riverside County in Ontario
Santa Barbara County 0–8 Los Angeles County in Santa Barbara
San Luis Obispo County 0–7 Kern County in San Luis Obispo
Orange County 17–5 San Diego County in Mission Viejo
7 Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Imperial County 7 5 0 2 143 71 +72 20
2 Los Angeles County 7 5 0 2 44 28 +16 19
3 Orange County 7 4 1 2 93 61 +32 17 (up from 4th)
4 Ventura County 7 4 1 2 75 71 +4 14 (down from 3rd)
5 Kern County 7 4 0 3 51 43 +8 13
6 San Luis Obispo County 7 2 2 3 35 56 −21 9
7 San Diego County 7 2 1 4 35 56 −21 8
Riverside County 7 2 1 4 38 66 −28 8 (up from 9th)
9 Santa Barbara County 7 2 0 5 73 93 −20 7 (down from 8th)
10 San Bernadino County 7 2 0 5 34 76 −42 6Ventura County 5–3 San Diego County in Thousand Oaks
Kern County 18–12 Orange County in Delano
Los Angeles County 3–0 San Luis Obispo County in Santa Clarita
Riverside County 3–0 Santa Barbara County in Riverside
Imperial County 22–27 San Bernadino County in El Centro
8 Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Los Angeles County 8 6 0 2 47 28 +19 22 (up from 2nd)
2 Imperial County 8 5 0 3 165 98 +67 21 (down from 1st)
3 Orange County 8 4 1 3 105 79 +26 18
4 Ventura County 8 5 1 2 80 74 +6 17
5 Kern County 8 5 0 3 69 55 +14 16
6 San Luis Obispo County 8 2 2 4 35 59 −24 10
7 Riverside County 8 3 1 4 41 66 −25 11
8 San Diego County 8 2 1 5 38 61 −23 9 (down from 7th)
9 San Bernadino County 8 3 0 5 61 98 −37 9 (up from 10th)
10 Santa Barbara County 8 2 0 6 73 96 −23 8 (down from 9th)
MD8 marks the first time this season that there have been no ties in the standings.(1-1) OMBAC 10–6 Santee (E)
(2-0) Skyline 22–0 Imperial Beach (E)
(2-0) Rancho Bernardo 9–8 Lemon Grove (E)
(2-0) Grossmont 25–0 Chula Vista (1-1)
(E) Lakeside 7–9 Samoans RUC (2-0)
(1-1) El Cajon 7–3 San Diego City (E)
(2-0) Hemet 13–10 UCSD (E)
(1-1) National City 10–13 Barrio Logan (2-0)San Bernadino County 18–3 Ventura County in San Bernadino
Santa Barbara County 34–34 Imperial County in Santa Maria
San Luis Obispo County 10–0 Riverside County at Califas Polytechnic Federal University
Orange County 0–23 Los Angeles County in Santa Ana
San Diego County 14–3 Kern County in San Diego
9 Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts Predicted Place
1 Los Angeles County 9 7 0 2 70 28 +42 26 2nd
2 Imperial County 9 5 1 3 199 132 +67 22 4th
3 Orange County 9 4 1 4 105 102 +3 18 8th
4 Ventura County 9 5 1 3 83 92 −9 17 10th
5 Kern County 9 5 0 4 72 69 +3 16 1st
6 San Luis Obispo County 9 2 2 4 45 59 −14 14 7th
7 San Diego County 9 3 1 5 52 64 −12 13 9th
San Bernadino County 9 4 0 5 79 101 −22 13 5th
9 Riverside County 9 3 1 5 41 76 −35 11 3rd
10 Santa Barbara County 9 2 1 6 107 130 −23 9 6thVentura County 17–12 Kern County in Ventura
San Diego County 0–7 Los Angeles County in Escondido
Orange County 17–5 Riverside County in Anaheim
San Luis Obispo County 13–3 Imperial County in Pismo Beach
Santa Barbara County 5–10 San Bernadino County in Santa Maria
10 Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts Predicted Place
1 Los Angeles County 10 8 0 2 77 28 +49 29 2nd
2 Imperial County 10 5 1 4 202 145 +57 22 4th
Orange County 10 5 1 4 122 107 +15 22 8th (up from 3rd)
4 Ventura County 10 6 1 3 100 104 −4 20 10th
5 San Luis Obispo County 10 3 2 4 58 62 −4 18 7th (up from 6th)
6 Kern County 10 5 0 5 84 86 −2 17 1st (down from 5th)
7 San Bernadino County 10 5 0 5 89 106 −17 16 5th (up from 8th)
8 San Diego County 10 3 1 6 52 71 −19 13 9th (down from 7th)
9 Riverside County 10 3 1 6 46 93 −47 11 3rd
10 Santa Barbara County 10 2 1 7 112 140 −28 10 6th(E) OMBAC 17–41 Chula Vista (2-1)
(2-1) National City 17–3 El Cajon (E)
(2-1) Skyline 0–8 Rancho Bernardo (3-0)
(2-1) Grossmont 3–17 Samoans RUC (3-0)
(2-1) Hemet 5–16 Barrio Logan (3-0)Santa Barbara County 25–3 Ventura County in Painted Cave
San Bernadino County 15–7 San Luis Obispo County in Rancho Cucamonga
Imperial County 19–10 Orange County in El Centro
Riverside County 3–0 San Diego County in Coachella
Los Angeles County 7–0 Kern County in Los Angeles
11 Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts Predicted Place
1 Los Angeles County 11 9 0 2 84 28 +56 32 2nd
2 Imperial County 11 6 1 4 221 155 +66 26 4th
3 Orange County 11 5 1 5 132 126 +6 22 8th (down from T-2)
4 Ventura County 11 6 1 4 103 129 −26 20 10th
San Bernadino County 11 6 0 5 104 113 −9 20 5th (up from 7th)
6 San Luis Obispo County 11 3 2 5 65 77 −12 18 7th (down from 5th)
7 Kern County 11 5 0 6 84 93 −9 17 1st (down from 6th)
8 Riverside County 11 4 1 6 49 93 −44 14 3rd (up from 9th)
Santa Barbara County 11 3 1 7 137 143 −6 14 6th (up from 10th)
San Diego County 11 3 1 7 52 74 −22 14 9thVentura County 10–0 Los Angeles County in Thousand Oaks
Kern County 0–7 Riverside County in Bakersfield
San Diego County 5–15 Imperial County in San Diego
Orange County 13–13 San Bernadino County in Mission Viejo
San Luis Obispo County 10–6 Santa Barbara County in Atascadero
12 Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts Predicted Place
1 Los Angeles County 12 9 0 3 84 38 +46 32 2nd
2 Imperial County 12 7 1 4 236 160 +76 30 4th
3 Ventura County 12 7 1 4 113 129 −16 24 10th (up from 4th)
4 Orange County 12 5 2 5 145 139 +6 23 8th (down from 3rd)
5 San Bernadino County 12 6 1 5 117 126 −9 21 5th (down from T-4)
San Luis Obispo County 12 4 2 5 75 83 −8 21 7th
7 Kern County 12 5 0 6 84 100 −16 17 1st
Riverside County 12 5 1 6 56 93 −37 17 3rd (up from T-8)
9 Santa Barbara County 12 3 1 8 143 153 −10 15 6th (down from T-8)
10 San Diego County 12 3 1 8 57 89 −32 14 9th(3-1) National City 16–3 Chula Vista (E)
(4-0) Samoans RUC 20–6 Skyline (E)
(4-0) Barrio Logan 3–0 Rancho Bernardo (3-1)
(3-1) Grossmont 14–10 Hemet (E)San Luis Obispo County 0–10 Ventura County in San Luis Obispo
Santa Barbara County 0–17 Orange County in Santa Maria
San Bernadino County 3–0 San Diego County in San Bernadino
Imperial County 0–15 Kern County in Calexico
Riverside County 7–3 Los Angeles County in Moreno Valley
13 Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts Predicted Place
1 Los Angeles County 13 9 0 4 87 45 +42 33 2nd
2 Imperial County 13 7 1 5 236 175 +61 30 4th
3 Ventura County 13 8 1 4 123 129 −6 28 10th
4 Orange County 13 6 2 5 162 139 +23 27 8th
5 San Bernadino County 13 7 1 5 120 126 24 5th
6 San Luis Obispo County 13 4 2 6 75 93 −18 21 7th (down from T-5)
Kern County 13 7 0 6 99 100 −1 21 1st (up from T-7)
8 Riverside County 13 6 1 6 63 96 −33 20 3rd (down from T-7)
9 Santa Barbara County 13 3 1 9 143 170 −27 15 6th
San Diego County 12 3 1 9 57 92 −35 15 9th (up from 10th)Ventura County 0–10 Riverside County
Los Angeles County 18–12 Imperial County
Kern County 10–0 San Bernadino County
San Diego County 13–17 Santa Barbara County
Orange County 7–9 San Luis Obispo County
14 Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts Predicted Place
1 Los Angeles County 14 10 0 4 105 57 +48 36 2nd
2 Imperial County 14 7 1 6 248 193 +55 31 4th
3 Ventura County 14 8 1 5 123 139 −16 28 10th
Orange County 14 6 2 6 169 148 +21 28 8th (up from T-4)
5 Kern County 14 8 0 6 109 100 +9 25 1st (down from T-4)
6 San Bernadino County 14 7 1 6 120 136 −16 24 5th (down from 5th)
Riverside County 14 7 1 6 73 96 −23 24 3rd
San Luis Obispo County 14 6 2 6 84 100 −16 24 7th (down from 6th)
9 Santa Barbara County 14 4 1 9 160 183 −23 18 6th
10 San Diego County 14 3 1 10 70 109 −39 16 9th (down from 9th)(4-1) National City 12–3 Barrio Logan (4-1)
(4-1) Rancho Bernardo 20–0 Grossmont (E)Orange County 16–18 Ventura County
San Luis Obispo County 0–13 San Diego County
Santa Barbara County 27–0 Kern County
San Bernadino County 8–12 Los Angeles County
Imperial County 9–21 Riverside County
15 Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts Predicted Place
1 Los Angeles County 15 11 0 4 105 57 +48 39 2nd
2 Imperial County 15 7 1 7 248 193 +55 31 4th
T2 Ventura County 15 9 1 5 123 139 −16 31 10th (up from T-3)
4 Orange County 15 6 2 7 169 148 +21 29 8th (down from T-3)
5 Riverside County 15 8 1 6 73 96 −23 28 3rd (up from T-6)
6 Kern County 15 8 0 7 109 100 +9 25 1st E (down from 5th)
San Bernadino County 15 8 1 6 120 136 −16 25 5th E
8 San Luis Obispo County 15 6 2 7 84 100 −16 24 7th E (down from T-6)
9 Santa Barbara County 15 5 1 9 160 183 −23 22 6th E
10 San Diego County 15 4 1 10 70 109 −39 20 9th E(4-1) Samoans RUC 15–24 National City (5-1)
(5-1) Barrio Logan 29–7 Rancho Bernardo (E)Ventura County 31–3 Imperial County
Riverside County 3–7 San Bernadino County
Los Angeles County 3–7 Santa Barbara County
Kern County 7–3 San Luis Obispo County
San Diego County 17–0 Orange County
16 Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts Predicted Place
1 Los Angeles County 16 11 0 5 105 57 +48 39 2nd
2 Ventura County 16 9 1 5 123 139 −16 35 10th (up from T-3)
3 Imperial County 16 7 1 8 248 193 +55 31 4th (down from 2)
t4 Orange County 16 6 2 6 169 148 +21 29 8th (down from T-3)
t4 Riverside County 16 8 1 7 73 96 −23 29 3rd
t6 San Bernadino County 16 9 1 6 120 136 −16 28 5th E (down from T-5th)
t6 Kern County 16 9 0 7 109 100 +9 28 1st E (down from T-5th)
t8 Santa Barbara County 15 6 1 9 160 183 −23 25 6th E (up from 9th)
t8 San Luis Obispo County 16 6 2 8 84 100 −16 25 7th E
10 San Diego County 16 5 1 10 70 109 −39 24 9th ESan Diego County 17–0 Ventura County
Orange County 16–7 Kern County
San Luis Obispo County 10–0 Los Angeles County
Santa Barbara County 36–16 Riverside County
San Bernadino County 0–12 Imperial County
17 Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts Predicted Place
1 Los Angeles County 17 11 0 6 120 82 +38 39 2nd Playoffs
t2 Ventura County 17 9 1 7 172 175 −3 35 10th Playoffs (first time)
t2 Imperial County 17 8 1 8 272 245 +27 35 4th (up from 3) Playoffs
4 Orange County 17 7 2 6 201 190 +11 34 8th Playoffs (first time)[/color]
t5 Riverside County 17 8 1 8 113 148 −35 29 3rd E (down from T-4th)
t5 Santa Barbara County 17 7 1 9 230 202 +28 29 6th E (up from T-8th)
t5 San Luis Obispo County 17 7 2 8 97 120 −23 29 7th E (up from T-8th)
t8 San Bernadino County 17 9 1 7 135 163 −28 28 5th E (down from T-6th)
t8 Kern County 17 9 0 8 123 146 −23 28 1st E (down from T-6th)
t8 San Diego County 17 6 1 10 117 109 +8 28 9th E (up from 10th)Barrio Logan 25–16 Samoans RUCVentura County 14–6 San Bernadino County
Imperial County 16–15 Santa Barbara County
Riverside County 7–3 San Luis Obispo County
Los Angeles County 0–5 Orange County
Kern County 3–7 San Diego County
18 Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts Predicted Place
1 Los Angeles County 18 11 0 7 120 82 +38 40 2nd Playoffs
t2 Ventura County 18 10 1 7 172 175 −3 39 10th Playoffs (first time)
t2 Imperial County 18 9 1 8 272 245 +27 38 4th Playoffs
4 Orange County 17 8 2 6 201 190 +11 37 8th Playoffs (first time)[/color]
5 Riverside County 18 9 1 8 113 148 −35 32 3rd E
6 San Diego County 18 7 1 10 117 109 +8 31 9th E (up from T-8)
t7 San Luis Obispo County 18 7 2 9 97 120 −23 30 7th E (down from T-5)
t7 Santa Barbara County 18 7 1 10 230 202 +28 30 6th E (down from T-5)
9 Kern County 18 9 0 8 123 146 −23 29 1st E (down from T-8)
10 San Bernadino County 18 9 1 8 135 163 −28 28 5th E (down from T-8)National City 24–14 Barrio Logan
National City will go to RUCT9 as the fourth seed and play San Bernadino for a chance to join the unionDouble elimination.
Los Angeles County 23–3 Orange County
Ventura County 18–12 Imperial County(2-0) Los Angeles County 11–0 Ventura County (1-1)
(1-1) Imperial County 28–9 Orange County (E) (will not go to RUCT)(3-0) Los Angeles County 18–6 Imperial County (E) (will go to RUCT)(champions) Los Angeles County 21–0 Ventura County (E) (will go to RUCT)In San Diego, SD
Imperial County 28–0 Ventura County1. Los Angeles County
2. Imperial County
3. Ventura County
4. National City