This is the RP thread for the 5th Summer Olympics. Enjoy.
Links
Signup/OOC thread
Rosters thread
Results
The Kelssek Olympic Committee and the Comité d'organisation des Jeux olympiques d'Outineau welcome the 71 participating NOCs to Outineau.
- Équipe mixte d'Ad'ihan, Liventie et Tyoduure (ALT) Combined Team of Ad'ihan, Liventia and Tyodurra
Akbarabad (AKB)
An Blascaod Mór (ABM)
Andossa Se Mitrin Vega (AMV)
Antarctiquestan (CTI) Antarctistan
Archipel Iglésien (IGL) Iglesian Archipelago
l'Archregimance (ARC) The Archregimancy
l'Ariddie (ARI) Ariddia
Asteran (AST)
Beretanie-Unifiée (UBT) Unified Beretania
Bergnovinanie (BER) Bergnovinania
Boules-d'âne-couvertes-de-sueur (QOD) Quintessence of Dust
Burchadinger (BUR)
Cafundéu (CAF)
Canamla (CAN)
Carpathie-et-Ruthenie (CAR) Carpathia and Ruthenia
Cassadaigua (CDG)
Celaa (CEL)
Churchma (CHR)
Cosumar (COS)
Côte de fer (IRO) Iron Coast
Croitenie (KRY) Krytenia
Cuba de l'Ouest (WCU) Western Cuba
Delaclava (DEL)
Doryan-et-Sonya (DOS) Dorien and Sonya
États-Allamunnaes (FAS) Allamunic States (The Fanboyists)
Ferkas (RFK)
Filles-sportives (SPG) Sportgirls
Grote Vrede (GRO)
Les îles Babbage (TBI) The Babbage Islands
Île d'Espéranto (VRB) Virabia
Les îles de Qutar (IOQ) The Islands of Qutar
Instituit Landau (LID) Landau Institute
Jalanat (JNT)
Jasïyun (JSY) Jasĭyun
Jesselton (JES)
Kelssek (KSK)*
Kosovoe (KOS)
Le Zesceu Verresiu (LZV)
Athlètes indépendants liventiens (IAL) Independent Athletes of Liventia
Mantwenic (MAN)
Nation du MSV (FSM) Nation of FSM
Nordlande du Sorthe (SNO) Sorthern Northland
Nouveau-Rockport (NRO) New Rockport
Novikov (NVK)
Osarius (OSR)
Ours-armés (BRS) Bears Armed
Qazox (QZX)
Raludcie (RAL) Raludcia
Saint-Adrien (SNA) San Adriano
Sargosse (SRG) Sargossa
Sept-châteaux (SCS) Seven Castles
Sibirski (SIB) Sibirsky
SLANI capitalizte (COM) Capitalizt SLANI
Slavie-Uni (KUS) United Slavia
Somewhereistonie (SOM) Somewhereistonia
Streleheim (STR)
Stressie (RLS) Stressia
Taeshan (TAE)
Tarrentum (TAR)
Territoires Fujisawans (FJT) Fujisawan Territories
Toiletdonie (TOI) Toiletdonia
Undeadzombiee (UDZ)
Vaarshire (PVS)
Valanora (VAL)
Vekaiyu (VEK) (Todd McCloud)
Whittorie (WHI) Whittoria
Yafor 2 (YAF)
Yugovine (YUG) Yugovina
Zwangzug (ZWZ)
* Note that as per tradition, the host nation will march in last during the opening ceremony.