[ Anthoran Football Council ] [ AIHF ] [ Royal Tennis Association ][ ABL ] [ AGL ]
Per the Sporting Structure Act, the Minister of Sports and Events is the government official in charge of monitoring all professional, amateur and youth leagues, groups and teams. The most popular sport, Association Football, is organized under the Anthoran Football Council which oversee's the two leagues inside of it and answers to the Minister. Decisions to send teams to international competitions are at the discretion of the governing sport body and the Minister's role is mostly oversight and final regulatory approval.
International Appearances
Ice Hockey
World Cup of Hockey XXIX - Finished Second to Last in Group
World Cup of Hockey XXX - Finished Second to Last in Group
World Cup of Hockey XXXI - Eliminated in Round of 16
World Cup of Hockey XXXII - Eliminated in Round of 16
World Cup of Hockey XXXIII - Obtained Third Place
World Cup of Hockey XXXIV - Eliminated in Quarter Finals
World Cup of Hockey XXXV - Eliminated in Round of 16
World Cup of Hockey XXXV - Won Championship
World Cup of Hockey XXXVIII - Eliminated in Group Stage (4th)
World Cup of Hockey XXXIX - Eliminated in Round of 16
World Junior Ice Hockey Championship 15 - Won Championship
World Cup of Hockey XLI - Eliminated in Group Stage (3rd)
Association Football
Baptism of Fire 61 - Eliminated in Round of 16
World Cup 74- Eliminated in Qualifiers (Finished Second to Last)
World Cup 75 - Eliminated in Qualifiers (Finished 5th)
AOCAF LI - Eliminated in Group Stages
World Cup 76 - Eliminated in Qualifiers (Finished Last)
AOCAF LII - Eliminated in Quarter-Finals
World Cup 77 - Eliminated in Qualifiers (Finished 4th)
World Cup 78 - Eliminated in Qualifiers(Placed 6th)
World Cup 79 - Eliminated in Qualifiers (Finished 4th)
Cup of Harmony 71 - Eliminated in Quarter-Finals
AOCAF Cup LV - Eliminated in Group Stages
Di Brandi Cup 42 - Eliminated in Round of 16
World Cup 81 - Eliminated in Qualifiers (Finished 4th)
Di Brandi Cup 43 - Eliminated in Group Stages
World Cup 83 - Eliminated in Qualifiers (Finished 4th)
World Cup 84 - Eliminated in Qualifiers (Finished 4th)
AOCAF Cup LIX - Eliminated in Group Stages
Baseball
World Baseball Classic XXXVII - Tied Second Group Stage
World Baseball Classic XXXVIII - Tied Second Group Stage
World Baseball Classic XXXVIX - Eliminated in Group Stage
World Baseball Classic XL - Eliminated in Group Stage
World Baseball Classic XLI - Swept in Quarterfinals
World Baseball Classic XLIII - Eliminated in Group Stage
World Baseball Classic XLIV - Eliminated in Group Stage
World Baseball Classic XLVI - Eliminated in Group Stage
World Baseball Classic XLVII - Swept in Round of 16
World Baseball Classic XLVIII - Eliminated in Group Stage
Quidditch
Quidditch World Cup VII - Eliminated in the Quarter Finals
Quidditch World Cup VIII - Eliminated in Group Stage
Gridiron Football
World Bowl 32 - Eliminated in Quarter Finals
World Bowl 33 - Eliminated in Group Stage (Finished 4th)
World Bowl 35 - Eliminated in Group Stage (Finished 3rd)
World Bowl 37 - Eliminated in Group Stage (Won division, finished 3rd in league)
World Bowl 38 - Eliminated in 2nd Group Stage (Finished 2nd)
World Bowl 40 - Eliminated in Quarter Finals