PARTICIPATING NATIONS
Dainer (DAI) - United Sunrise (USI) - Kitsunia-Déesse (KDE) - Capivara Group (CPV) - Flock Nation (FLO) - Ultima Escolha (ULT) - Megamania (MEG) - Eggman Empire [Scrap Brain Zone] (EGG) - Mobian Nations (MOB) - Space Dragonites (SPD) - Andarahy (AND) Demonocracy of METAAALLL (MET) - Duckota (DUC) - Wavericka (WAV) - Laserna (LAS) - Oropa França e Bahia (OFB) - Balm (BAL) - Tuxedo Mark (TUX) - Chun-Nan (CHU) - The Aesar (AES) - Matthewsiania (MAT) - Bisolandia (BIS) - Saint Pauli (SPA) - Barra e Janeiro (BEJ) - Saint Anne and Jacob (SAJ) - Esvorpita (ESV) - Barastuja (BAR) - Midlothian Heart (MID) - Huelandia (HUE) - Mangetsujima (MAN) - faFfictania (FAF) - Montes Verdejantes (MVR) - Semarland (SEM) - Lindmark (LDN) - Brasilainia (BRS) - Batto Vitolo (BVL) - Dutch Semarland (DSM) - Azko (AZK) - Congolana-Burundu (CNB) - Hrvaj (HRV) - Pankosmia (PAN)
PARTICIPATING TEAMS
Xistrumbigonça (DAI)
Voley (DAI)
Ayeville Pikachus (USI)
Neuville Scythers (USI)
CME (MAT)
Vésper (MAT)
Benjamin Constant (CPV)
Pinel (CPV)
FC Kolberg (SEM)
Eikborg Club (SEM)
União Ahly (ULT)
Sportif Bonvoisin (FLO)
Western Heights (SAJ)
Arcadia Tower Guardians (MEG)
Atlético Mallandro (HUE)
XV de Piracicaba (SPA)
Bangu (BEJ)
Nautische (OFB)
Seongmina Blazblue (CHU)
Karikan Dragonites (MAN)
Bahiense (BAR)
Grave Ruins Rebellion (WAV)
FK Lindhaven (LDN)
Imperial Clube (BRS)
San Dieccitilla (BVL)
FK Kemsterdam (DSM)
Yartsevo Diplomatik (ESV)
Crystal Egg (EGG)
Aurimajin Sunshine (MOB)
Paichnidia Foremaroz (PAN)
Om Ovniyya (AZK)
TP Ilunga (CNB)
Thriller B. Marinos (PDM)
Bandeira Vermelha (MVR)
Borthwick Albion (MID)
Canal Canalha (AND)
Duckberg (DUC)
Šataž Đelica (HRV)
Antaboga (SPD)
Cápitale Legión (KDE)
Metal Blade (MET)
Estudiantes de Cobra Kai (LAS)
Revivigi Balmila (BAL)
Flying Spaghetti Monsters (PHA)
Zebel Ayin (AES)
Neo Russia (TUX)
Campistas da Mônica (FAF)
Tuesday FC (BIS)
PREVIOUS CHAMPIONS
CSSC - Selyne City Athenians (Northern Sunrise Islands) <- precursor tournament
I - Armée de la Déesse (Kitsunia-Déesse)
II - Madruguinha Buneco Clube (Capivara Group)
III - Tommy-Atkins (Dainer)
IV - University (Dainer)
V - Jacobine Athletic (Saint-Anne and Jacob)
VI - Lorelei eeVees (Northern Sunrise Islands)
VII - Les Étudiants du Sioux (Kitsunia-Déesse)
VIII - Armée de la Déesse (Kitsunia-Déesse)
IX - Sportivnyi Lokomotivy (Flock Nation)
X - FC Modaguesque (Kitsunia-Déesse)
XI - FC Modaguesque (Kitsunia-Déesse)
XII - Vasco da Gama (Barra e Janeiro)
XIII - Campos (Barra e Janeiro)
XIV - União Ahly (Ultima Escolha)
XV - Mexicalito (Matthewsiania)
XVI - Mexicalito (Matthewsiania)
XVII - Santa Máquina (Oropa França e Bahia)
GROUP STAGE
. A Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Nautische 10 6 3 1 18 11 +7 21
2 Western Heights 10 6 0 4 11 6 +5 18
3 Ayeville Pikachus 10 5 3 2 12 9 +3 18
4 Karikan Dragonites 10 3 2 5 10 14 −4 11
5 Pinel 10 2 3 5 7 9 −2 9
6 Antaboga 10 0 5 5 8 17 −9 5
. B Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Voley 10 8 1 1 26 5 +21 25
2 Crystal Egg 10 6 1 3 18 13 +5 19
3 Om Ovniyya 10 4 2 4 10 12 −2 14
4 Cápitale Legión 10 3 2 5 7 12 −5 11
5 Metal Blade 10 3 1 6 7 14 −7 10
6 Neo Russia 10 2 1 7 9 21 −12 7
. C Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 FC Kolberg 10 5 2 3 15 12 +3 17
2 Arcadia Tower Guardians 10 5 1 4 16 15 +1 16
3 TP Ilunga 10 5 1 4 13 15 −2 16
4 San Dieccitilla 10 4 2 4 13 10 +3 14
5 Canal Canalha 10 4 2 4 9 9 0 14
6 Aurimajin Sunshine 10 3 0 7 13 18 −5 9
. D Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Vésper 10 8 0 2 21 6 +15 24
2 FK Lindhaven 10 6 2 2 14 8 +6 20
3 XV de Piracicaba 10 4 3 3 11 9 +2 15
4 Imperial Clube 10 3 1 6 16 13 +3 10
5 Bandeira Vermelha 10 3 1 6 5 15 −10 10
6 Duckberg 10 2 1 7 9 25 −16 7
. E Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Bangu 10 8 2 0 18 4 +14 26
2 CME 10 6 2 2 13 4 +9 20
3 Grave Ruins Rebellion 10 4 2 4 12 8 +4 14
4 Bahiense 10 3 2 5 7 15 −8 11
5 Thriller B. Marinos 10 2 1 7 8 18 −10 7
6 Estudiantes de Cobra Kai 10 1 3 6 3 12 −9 6
. F Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Xistrumbigonça 10 8 0 2 26 6 +20 24
2 Neuville Scythers 10 7 2 1 15 4 +11 23
3 Paichnidia Foremaroz 10 5 1 4 6 7 −1 16
4 Zebel Ayin 10 3 1 6 7 13 −6 10
5 FK Kemsterdam 10 2 1 7 8 17 −9 7
6 Flying Spaghetti Monsters 10 1 3 6 6 21 −15 6
. G Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Sportif Bonvoisin 10 8 2 0 20 2 +18 26
2 Eikborg Club 10 6 2 2 20 4 +16 20
3 Atlético Mallandro 10 4 2 4 14 12 +2 14
4 Borthwick Albion 10 3 3 4 7 11 −4 12
5 Revivigi Balmila 10 2 2 6 8 20 −12 8
6 Tuesday FC 10 1 1 8 4 24 −20 4
. H Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Seongmina Blazblue 10 7 1 2 19 9 +10 22
2 Benjamin Constant 10 7 1 2 21 13 +8 22
3 Yartsevo Diplomatik 10 5 2 3 10 9 +1 17
4 União Ahly 10 5 1 4 14 8 +6 16
5 Šataž Đelica 10 1 2 7 5 13 −8 5
6 Campistas da Mônica 10 1 1 8 7 24 −17 4
. Ayeville Pikachus (USI) 4–1 Cápitale Legión (KDE)
Om Ovniyya (AZK) 0–1 Karikan Dragonites (MAN)
TP Ilunga (CNB) 0–3 Imperial Clube (BRS)
XV de Piracicaba (SPA) 1–0 San Dieccitilla (BVL)
Grave Ruins Rebellion (WAV) 0–1 Zebel Ayin (AES)
Paichnidia Foremaroz (PAN) 1–1 Bahiense (BAR) (2–1 AET)
Atlético Mallandro (HUE) 2–1 União Ahly (ULT)
Yartsevo Diplomatik (ESV) 2–0 Borthwick Albion (MID)
.Ayeville Pikachus (USI) 2–0 Karikan Dragonites (MAN)
Imperial Clube (BRS) 0–3 XV de Piracicaba (SPA)
Zebel Ayin (AES) 1–0 Paichnidia Foremaroz (PAN)
Atlético Mallandro (HUE) 2–1 Yartsevo Diplomatik (ESV)
Ayeville Pikachus (USI) 2–1 XV de Piracicaba (SPA)
Zebel Ayin (AES) 0–3 Atlético Mallandro (HUE)
Ayeville Pikachus (USI) 2–2 Atlético Mallandro (HUE) (3–2 AET)
Ayeville Pikachus wins the Junior Heritage Cup!
. Pinel (CPV) 3–2 Neo Russia (TUX)
Metal Blade (MET) 0–2 Antaboga (SPD)
Canal Canalha (AND) 1–0 Duckberg (DUC)
Bandeira Vermelha (MVR) 1–2 Aurimajin Sunshine (MOB)
Thriller B. Marinos (PDM) 0–0 Flying Spaghetti Monsters (PHA) (2–0 AET)
FK Kemsterdam (DSM) 2–1 Estudiantes de Cobra Kai (LAS)
Revivigi Balmila (BAL) 0–2 Campistas da Mônica (FAF)
Šataž Đelica (HRV) 3–1 Tuesday FC (BIS)
. Pinel (CPV) 1–0 Antaboga (SPD)
Canal Canalha (AND) 0–1 Aurimajin Sunshine (MOB)
Thriller B. Marinos (PDM) 0–1 FK Kemsterdam (DSM)
Campistas da Mônica (FAF) 1–0 Šataž Đelica (HRV)
. Pinel (CPV) 2–0 Aurimajin Sunshine (MOB)
FK Kemsterdam (DSM) 1–0 Campistas da Mônica (FAF)
Pinel (CPV) 2–1 FK Kemsterdam (DSM)
Pinel wins the Consolation Trophy!
ROUND OF 16
. Nautische (OFB) 2–3 Crystal Egg (EGG)
Crystal Egg (EGG) 2–3 Nautische (OFB)
2-4 AET
5-6 agg
Voley (DAI) 0–2 Western Heights (SAJ)
Western Heights (SAJ) 0–3 Voley (DAI)
2-3 agg
FC Kolberg (SEM) 3–0 FK Lindhaven (LDN)
FK Lindhaven (LDN) 1–2 FC Kolberg (SEM)
1-5 agg
Vésper (MAT) 0–1 Arcadia Tower Guardians (MEG)
Arcadia Tower Guardians (MEG) 1–2 Vésper (MAT)
2-2 AET
3-2 agg
Bangu (BEJ) 1–2 Neuville Scythers (USI)
Neuville Scythers (USI) 1–1 Bangu (BEJ)
3–2 agg
Xistrumbigonça (DAI) 0–1 CME (MAT)
CME (MAT) 0–0 Xistrumbigonça (DAI)
1–0 agg
Sportif Bonvoisin (FLO) 1–0 Benjamin Constant (CPV)
Benjamin Constant (CPV) 0–1 Sportif Bonvoisin (FLO)
0-2 agg
Seongmina Blazblue (CHU) 1–3 Eikborg Club (SEM)
Eikborg Club (SEM) 2–1 Seongmina Blazblue (CHU)
5-2 agg
QUARTER-FINALS
. Nautische (OFB) 1–1 Voley (DAI)
Voley (DAI) 1–1 Nautische (OFB)
2–2 AET
3-3 agg
5–4 pen.
FC Kolberg (SEM) 1–1 Arcadia Tower Guardians (MEG)
Arcadia Tower Guardians (MEG) 0–1 FC Kolberg (SEM)
1-2 agg
Neuville Scythers (USI) 1–0 CME (MAT)
CME (MAT) 1–0 Neuville Scythers (USI)
1-2 AET
1-3 agg
Sportif Bonvoisin (FLO) 2–0 Eikborg Club (SEM)
Eikborg Club (SEM) 1–2 Sportif Bonvoisin (FLO)
1-4 agg
SEMI-FINALS
. Voley (DAI) 1–2 FC Kolberg (SEM)
FC Kolberg (SEM) 1–1 Voley (DAI)
3–2 agg
Neuville Scythers (USI) 0–3 Sportif Bonvoisin (FLO)
Sportif Bonvoisin (FLO) 1–3 Neuville Scythers (USI)
4-3 agg
Moça Bonita, Bangu, Barra e Janeiro (43.000)
Voley (DAI) 2–0 Neuville Scythers (USI)
FINAL
Moça Bonita, Bangu, Barra e Janeiro (43.000)
FC Kolberg (SEM) 1–1 Sportif Bonvoisin (FLO) (2–1 AET)
Congratulations to FC Kolberg, the first Semar team to win a Heritage Cup!