Presidents League Standings
Team P W D L For Ag +/- Pts
1 Van Buren Kinderhooks 46 23 16 7 71 36 +35 85
2 Ford Prefect F.C. 46 25 10 11 76 43 +33 85
3 Hoover Dam F.C. 46 24 11 11 78 44 +34 83
4 Hamilton Federalists 46 25 7 14 46 29 +17 82
5 Tippecanoe 46 22 15 9 76 39 +37 81
6 Fillmore Whigs 46 23 7 16 76 57 +19 76
7 Old Hickory 46 19 15 12 56 54 +2 72
8 Madison Squares 46 18 15 13 48 35 +13 69
9 Patrick Henry Patriots 46 19 12 15 67 60 +7 69
10 Franklin Lightning 46 18 11 17 79 63 +16 65
11 General Eisenhower 46 17 14 15 58 59 -1 65
12 Jefferson City 46 15 18 13 49 48 +1 63
13 Arthur Ashes 46 18 8 20 66 69 -3 62
14 Johnson Tailors 46 17 11 18 33 36 -3 62
15 Buchanon Butte 46 18 8 20 62 68 -6 62
16 Truman-Capote F.C. 46 15 15 16 42 51 -9 60
17 Adams the Sixth 46 12 18 16 27 30 -3 54
18 Lincoln Liberators 46 14 12 20 40 58 -18 54
19 Roosevelt Roughriders 46 14 9 23 50 76 -26 51
20 Monroe Mansion 46 12 15 19 33 50 -17 51
21 Washington Heights 46 11 16 19 46 63 -17 49
22 McKinley Miners 46 10 14 22 41 74 -33 44
23 Rutherford Bridge 46 8 9 29 34 81 -47 33
24 Adams Town 46 6 12 28 21 52 -31 30
2nd Division Standings
Team P W D L For Ag +/- Pts
1 Clay Comets 46 29 9 8 96 46 +50 96
2 Garfield Lions 46 27 8 11 94 55 +39 89
3 Clinton Cobras 46 24 13 9 59 37 +22 85
4 Kennedy Space Center 46 22 14 10 51 33 +18 80
5 Fort Polk 46 23 8 15 75 51 +24 77
6 Tyler Too 46 22 8 16 60 49 +11 74
7 Harding Hollies 46 21 11 14 71 60 +11 74
8 Obama River F.C. 46 19 10 17 78 67 +11 67
9 Taylor Tigers 46 18 12 16 39 38 +1 66
10 Harrison Harpies 46 17 14 15 51 45 +6 65
11 Carter City 46 17 14 15 64 51 +13 65
12 Wilson Warriors 46 15 17 14 60 51 +9 62
13 Cleveland Indians 46 18 6 22 56 65 -9 60
14 Grant Canons 46 17 9 20 64 62 +2 60
15 Bush Landing 46 16 9 21 59 59 +0 57
16 Taft Town 46 14 14 18 55 74 -19 56
17 Roosevelt Raiders 46 14 13 19 66 70 -4 55
18 Bush Oilers 46 13 15 18 71 72 -1 54
19 Pierce Panthers 46 14 11 21 42 66 -24 53
20 Nixon Nails 46 15 8 23 58 84 -26 53
21 Cleveland Browns 46 13 12 21 30 46 -16 51
22 Silent Cal F.C. 46 12 12 22 55 83 -28 48
23 Johnson City 46 11 13 22 54 97 -43 46
24 Reagan Rams 46 4 14 28 38 85 -47 26
Playoffs
Clinton Cobras 1-0 Tyler Too
Kennedy Space Center 2-1 Fort Polk
Clinton Cobras 1-2 Kennedy Space Center
McKinley Miners 2-0 Kennedy Space Center
Presidential America (PRA) qualifiers
Champions’ Cup: Van Buren Kinderhooks
Globe Cup: Ford Prefect F.C., Hoover Dam F.C., Hamilton Federalists
Series B Cup: Clay Comets, Garfield Lions, Clinton Cobras, Kennedy Space Center
Rushmori Copa de Campeones: Van Buren Kinderhooks